LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount £1 £2 £3 £4 £5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1924 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
STREET DIRECTORIES NOT TRANSCRIBED (IMAGES)
1960

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1924 Index

A to Annsboro' St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road
D Part 2   E     
F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

W

Walbeck Street
from Dawson Street

   1. Fitt, Elizabeth
   3. Henry, Wm., labourer
   5. Gibson, Jas., linesman
   7. Hogan, Julia
   9. Meighan, Thomas, labourer
 11. Fitzgerald, Mrs.
 13. Dennis, Rose
 15. Reilly, Jos., postman
 17. Green, James
 19. O'Connell, Jas., clerk
 21. Collins, J., confectioner
 23. Conway, Peter, labourer
 25. Halpin, Mrs.
 27. Doherty, Elizabeth
 29. Hannaway, Thos., labourer
                              __________

   6. McIntyre, Chas., labourer
   8. McDonnell, Patrick
 10. McKenna, John, labourer
 12. Nelson, Hugh C., labourer
 14. Taylor, John, commissionaire
 16. Nann, Thos., shoe maker
 18. Devlin, Mrs. Alice
 20. McManus, P., painter
 22. Nelson, David, asylum attendant
 24. Morgan, Teressa
 26. Remington, W., tram driver
 28. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 30. Geehan, John, sorter

Walker's Lane
off Frederick Street
=

6, 8. Demolished
       Belfast Corporation Yard - Scavengers' Department

Wall Street
Upper Library Street to Denmark Street

   1. Lappin, Cath., publican
   3. Robinson, Daniel, dealer
   5. McCrory, Mrs.
   7. Liggett, Thos., soldier
   9. Torbett, Chas., labourer
 11. Morrow, Mrs.
 13. Tosh, Francis, labourer
 15. O'Neill, Jas., flax dresser
 17. Magill, Mrs. Rachel
 19. Hagan, Henry, sailor
 21. McCready, Thos., labourer
 23. Black, Archibald, carter
 25. McAlea, John, sailor
 27. Mooney, Jas., carpenter
 29. Kelly, Ellen
 31. Cleary, Patk., labourer
 33. Kearns, Martha
 35. Rock, D., labourer
 37. Gallagher, Jas., painter
..........Stanhope Street intersects
39 to 43. Demolished
 45. McMeighan, Elizabeth
 47. Wallis, J., labourer
 49. Anderson, J., labourer
 51. Montgomery, D., labourer
 53. Cairns, S. M., labourer
 55. Gardiner, F., labourer
 57. Millar, W., fireman
 59. McKeown, J., labourer
 61. McKinley, T., labourer
..........Antrim Street intersects
 63. Hermon, W., shoe maker
 65. Hall, A., rivetetr (rivetter)
 67. Curry, J., blacksmith
 69. Martin, Miss Maria
 71. Kinghan, David, fireman
 73. McCrea, Robt., tailor
 75. Magee, Ellen Jane
 77. Boyles, James, pavior
 79. Young, Mrs. Agnes
 81. Hutton, Geo., labourer
 83. Lyle, John, iron moulder
 85. Wingrad, Saml., joiner
 87. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Elliot, J., labourer
   4. Quinn, John, tram conductor
   6. Boyle, Martha
   8. Quinn, Patk., labourer
..........Sidney Street intersects
 22. Hennessy, Jos., labourer
 24. Lavery, Mary
 26. McCann, Minnie, grocer
..........Alton Street intersects
 28. McGregor, Mary
 30. Finucane, James, labourer
 32. Creen, Jas., labourer
 34. Loughran, P., labourer
 36. Murphy, Mrs.
..........Upton Street intersects
 38. McAuley, Mrs.
 40. Mullen, James, labourer
 42. Smyth, Thos., labourer
 44. Murphy, Jas., pensioner
..........California Street intersects
 46. Watters, R., labourer
 48. Madine, George, labourer
 50. Morgan, Jas., sailor
 52. Mullan, Ann Jane
 54. Niblick, John, labourer (Niblock)
..........Arnon Street intersects
 56. Brennan, Mary Ann
 58. Malone, Jas., labourer
 60. Liddy, Thos., tailor
 62. Rossbottom, M., seaman
 64. Murphy, Mrs.
..........Stanhope Street intersects
..........Hartley Street intersects
..........Broadbent Street intersects
..........Cavour Street intersects
 66. Fairfield, J., grocer
.........Dagmar Street intersects
 68. Dunlop, T., printer
 70. Montgomery, W., joiner
 72. McFall, Margaret
 74. Cohen, Samuel, traveller

Wallace's Row
off Ravenhill Road

   2. Side door
   4. Greer, Charles, labourer
   6. Milligan, F., wood carver
   8. Vacant
 10. Campbell, F., labourer
 12. Reid, J. S.
 14. Black, W., labourer
 16. Freeman, S., holder-up
 18. Ferguson, D., driller
 20. Vacant
 22. Wylie, D., labourer
 24. Sargent, Robt., labourer
 26. Moore, J., labourer
 28. Hanna, Chas., labourer
 30. Edwards, Martha, spinner

Walmer Street
Blackwood Street to Haywood Avenue

   1. McCartney, T., confectioner
   3. McDowell, David
   5. Hall, Thomas
   7. McCartney, Jas., fitter
   9. Boyd, Thos. J., carter
 11. McLoughlin, Alexander
 13. McDowell, Mrs. Sarah A.
 15. Jordan, Wm., waiter
 17. Johnston, J. J., postman
 19. Kirkpatrick, J., fitter
 21. Haddock, Wm. J., labourer
 23. Jones, Ed., electro-plater
 25. Hawthorne, A. C., joiner
 27. McDermott, John, baker
 29. Fisher, James, tailor
 31. Reid, Rchd., bread server
 33. Beech, Geo., gardener
 35. Wotherspoon, Jas., engineer
 37. Martin, J., srgt. R.U.C.
 39. Martin, Mrs.
 41. Fowler, Maisie
 43. Kennedy, Mrs.
 45. Smylie, Wm., baker
 47. Maxwell, Thos., labourer
 49. Pearson, David, labourer
 51. McConnell, Mrs. Jane
 53. Forbes, Alex., insurance agent
 55. Myrus, Jas., painter
 57. Stockman, Patk., labourer
 59. Sheil, Mrs. M.
 61. Flloyd, G., pottery worker (Floyd)
 63. Hunter, Jas., labourer
 65. Gardner, D., baker
 67. Alexander, E. C.
 69. McErlean, M., retired
 71. Kavanagh, E., upholsterer
 73. Sexton, John, harbour constable
 75. Russell, And., plumber
 77. Dogherty, Jas., dairyman
 79. Byrne, Mathw., motorman
 81. Kerr, Mrs. Eliza
81a. Anderson, Mrs.
 83. Woods, Sarah
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
83b. Garrett, John, asylum attendant
 85. Patterson, Geo., stone cutter
 87. Brelesford, John, pottery worker
 89. Corr, Fras., painter
 91. Johnston, Mrs.
 93. Ross, David M., baker
 95. Johnston, William
 97. Crystal, John, labourer
 99. Dibb, E., pottery worker
101. Osborne, A., labourer
103. Doherty, Jas., hairdresser
105. Atcheson, J., carpenter
107. Dougherty, D., coachman
109. Brannigan, Patk., labourer
111. Clay, Edwd., labourer
113. McDonald, Robt., labourer
115. Jordan, Mrs.
117. Gourley, Wm., joiner
119. Gorman, Mrs. Eliza
121. McCool, T. J., labourer
123. Keenan, Danl., labourer
125. Liggett, N., stableman
127. Archer, Samuel, labourer
129. Gardner, J. S., traveller
131. Maxwell, Emily
133. Duffin, John, stone cutter
                              __________

   2. Fisher, Mrs., confectioner
   4. Kane, Michael, carter
   6. McMinn, Martin, labourer
   8. Murray, Jas., carter
 10. Maynes, M., gate keeper
 12. Thompson, Hugh, labourer
 14. Brown, Wm., labourer
 16. Harrison, Jas., insurance agent
 18. Herdman, W., motor driver
 20. Montgomery, Mrs. Sarah
 22. White, John, labourer
 24. Hewitt, Thos., labourer
 26. Reilly, M., motor mechanic
 28. Devlin, David, boiler maker
 30. McGuigan, Patk., stone finisher
 32. Anderson, Jas., plater
 34. Rea, F., insurance agent
 36. Shields, Jas., labourer
 38. McGuiggan, A., van driver
 40. Bleakley, David P., labourer
 42. Patterson, J., shop assistant
 44. McKane, J., fruit trade
 46. Singleton, Mrs. F.
 48. Hanna, James, labourer
 50. Bailey, Jas., labourer
 52. Osborne, Mrs.
 54. Heaney, Mrs.
 56. McCarron, Patrick
 58. Doyle, Jas., painter
 60. Hanna, Mrs.
 62. Belshaw, Sam., gas stoker
 64. Burns, Hugh, mechanic
 66. Leith, Wm. Alexander
 68. Boyle, Mrs. Jane
 70. McKeown, Thomas
 72. Underwood, J., rivetter
 74. McBriar, Wm., fitter
 76. Archer, Fred, chauffeur
 78. Ross, Susan
 80. McPeak, Margaret
 92. Scott, Jos., engineer
 94. Adams, Samuel
 96. Bradley, Wm., labourer
 98. Matier, Robt., brick layer
100. Anderson, J., watchman
102. Harvey, Thos., packer
104. Walsh, George
106. Whitney, Hugh, joiner
108. Hughes, Philip, musician
110. Kirkpatrick, J., chauffeur
112. Gallagher, J. M., electrician
114. Hill, Jas., stone cutter
116. Henry, Henry, pensioner
118. Russell, Hugh
120. Burns, W., bread server
122. Wilkinson, Robt., labourer
124. McCrory, Ellen
126. Williamson, W., electrical engineer
128. McHugh, Mrs.
130. McCaffrey, James, labourer

Walnut Place
off Walnut Street

   1. Side door
   3. Graham, John, ship carpenter
   5. Eccles, Alex., van man
   7. Kerr, Edward, sailor
   9. Dougall, Mrs.
 11. Feeeley, Adam, provision curer (Feeley)
 11. Thompson, Robert
 13. Vanderkiste, Robert H., manager
 15. Hewitt, R. J., machine man
17, 19. Rainey, Jas., publican
                              __________

   2. Brown, Robt., horse shoer
   4. Barkley, Wm. J., fitter
   6. McKinney, Mary Ann
   8. Armstrong, H., labourer
 10. Dickson, J., water inspector
 12. Jackson, Margaret
 14. Thompson, And., saddler
 16. McKeown, R., labourer
 18. Hobson, Benj., fitter
 20. Maxwell, Mary
 22. Nesbitt, Thos., plumber

Walnut Street
off Donegall Pass

   1. Cunningham, Rebecca
   3. Osborne, Theresa, dress maker
   5. Curlis, Jas., plumber and gas fitter
   7. Curliss, James, plumber
   9. Osborne, W., upholsterer
 11. Marshall, Orr, gardener
 13. Underwood, Saml., labourer
 15. Byers, Wm. J., labourer
 17. Russell, Mrs.
 19. Machen, Julia
 21. Fairley, Mrs.
 23. Kernahan, Miss
 25. Baine, Mrs.
 27. McGregor, Mrs. M.
 29. Osborne, J., french polisher
 31. Gardiner, Wm., coach maker
 33. Smyth, A., carpenter
 35. Fulton, Elizabeth
 37. Sunter, Matilda
 39. Smyth, Mary
                              __________

   2. Stevenson, Jas., caretaker
   4. Girvan, Jas., compositor
   6. Rainey, Mrs.
   8. Harris, John, cutter
..........Walnut Place intersects
 10. Martin, Mrs.
 12. Ward, John, fitter
 14. Mack, Mrs.
 16. McClarnon, J., warehouseman
 18. Doherty, D., egg dealer
 20. Bell, Henry, labourer
 22. Burns, Mrs.
 24. Anderson, Miss
 26. Reddick, J., range setter
 28. Chalmers, P., bookkeeper
 30. Cochrane, Mary
 32. Wilson, David, spirit grocer

Walton Street
off Crumlin Road

1 to 11. Side wall
 13. Plunkett, James
 15. Martin, Robt., driller
 17. Brickley, Jas., fireman
 19. Bell, Hugh
 21. Topping, John, labourer
 23. Magee, M., comm. agent
25, 27. Young, J., spirit grocer
 29. Matier, D., shoe maker
 31. Allen, Jas., labourer
 33. Moles, T., yarn bundler
 35. Patterson, Thos., fireman
 37. Stewart, T., labourer
 39. McMurray, Thos., driller
 41. Dinsmore, Jas., labourer
 43. Mitchell, Jos., fitter
 45. Spence, S., labourer
 47. Doherty, Jas., rougher
 49. Nicholl, Saml., labourer
 51. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 53. Donnelly, S., rougher
 55. McClintock, Saml., soldier
 57. Eirons, J., labourer
 59. Shaw, Annie
 61. Saunders, Jos., labourer
 63. Nelson, Mrs. Sarah
 65. Rice, Jos., labourer
 67. Anns, W. J., soldier
 69. Savage, Fredk., labourer
 71. Thompson, W., carpenter
 73. Kergin, Maggie
 75. Glass, J., labourer
 77. Adams, Mrs. Mary
 79. Barr, Jas., labourer
 81. Davey, H., publican
                              __________

 2a. Watson, W. J., tenter
   2. Bustard, Mrs.
   4. Steele, Jas., van man
   6. Wilkinson, Hugh, labourer
   8. McIvor, Lawrence, labourer
 10. McIvor, Anna
 12. Harris, W. H., plater's helper
 14. Church, Matw., labourer
 16. McCann, John, labourer
 18. Browne, W. T., navy man
 20. Walsh, Catherine
 22. English, Martha
 24. O'Neill, Miss Sarah
 26. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 28. Smyth, James, labourer
 30. Dinsmore, Samuel, labourer
..........Ewart's Place intersects
 32. Stevenson, Mrs. Margt.
 34. Hamilton, Samuel, labourer
 36. Dawson, Alice
 38. Cotter, R., iron dresser
 40. Taggart, Mrs. Mary
 42. Johnston, Mrs. M.
 44. Montgomery, E., labourer
 46. McCallum, John, labourer
 48. Irvine, Saml., iron dresser
 50. Dinsmore, John, soldier
 52. McDowell, Robt., labourer
 54. Clarke, Geo., labourer
 56. McVeigh, Wm., labourer
 58. McKnight, Jas., labourer
 60. Hanna, Mrs. Mary
 62. Pilson, Jas., butcher
 64. McClean, Alex., labourer
 66. McBride, Mrs. C.
 68. Magill, Thos., wireman
 70. Stevenson, Mrs. Margt.
 72. Carson, Wm., fireman
 74. Shields, Mrs. Matilda
 76. White, W. H., soldier
 78. Larmour, Edwd., moulder
 80. Clements, Joseph, fitter
 82. Telford, John, soldier
 84. Gates, Geo., tram conductor
 86. Knight, Saml., baker
 88. Shields, Jas., labourer
 90. Campbell, Thos., oiler
 92
. Thompson, Mrs.
 94. Bell, C., grocer

Wandsworth Crescent
from Campbell Park Avenue, Wandsworth Parade

   4. Murray, Jas., Inland Revenue
   6. Faulkner, Charles S.
   8. Bradley, R. E., motor driver
 10. McConnell, D., motor driver
 12. Atcheson, Wm. John
 14. Johnstone, Wm., posting master
 16. McCann, J. G., harbour constable
 18. McClune, John, clerk
 20. Gibson, Myles, clerk
 22. Craig, Fredk. W., joiner
 24. Montgomery, R. L., secy.
 26. Rea, James, blacksmith
 28. McCann, J., chief engineer
 30. Martin, Thos., buyer
 32. Loughran, Wm., engineer
 34. McKenna, Mrs.
 36. Gilliland, E. S., stationer
 38. Cinnamond, R., tobacconist and confectioner
 40. McAuslan, J., draughtsman
                             __________

   5. Harbison, R. P., principal Edenderry Boys' School
   7. Bailie, John, labourer

Wandsworth Gardens
from Belmont Road to Campbell Park Avenue

       Vacant ground
 11. Murray, H. G., agent
   9. Zachary, Chas. S., civil engineer
                                Brockley
   7. Humphreys, Wm., Civil Servant
                                Clan-Tor
   5. Templeton, J. C., draper
   3. Wilkinson, J., engineer
   1. Boyd, Mrs. M. J.
                             __________

 30. Schofield, F., tram conductor
 28. Scott, I., Civil Cervant (Servant)
 26. Hughes, J., Civil Servant
 24. Boyd, Thos., coach builder
 22. Lewis, H. J., motor salesman
 20. Kerr, Alex., clerk
 18. Walker, Saml., plater
 16. McCammond, C., secy.
 14. Scott, John, clerk
 12. Webb, Ormsby, clerk
 10. Hosie, Jos., draughtsman
   8. Gillis, David, joiner
   6. Graham, Edward
   4. Williams, F., boiler maker
   2. Workman, J. H., motor engineer

Wandsworth Parade
from Belmont Church Road to Campbell Park Avenue

   2. Talbot, Rchd., R.U.C.
   4. Sloan, Major Robt. B., head constable
   6. Allen, H., chemist's assistant
..........Ardgreenan Place intersects
   8. Ritchie, Arthur, clerk
 10. Craig, R. W., Capt. C1 Specials, R.U.C.
 12. McKibbin, Saml., cashier
 14. Edgar, Edwd., engineer
 16. Woods, J. S., assistant manager
 18. Stark, W. T., salesman
 20. Houston, L., foreman joiner
 22. Nelson, Thos., salesman
 24. Love, Castor, architect
 26. McCullough, Robt., postal clerk
 28. Turner, Wm., Civil Servant
 30. Clarke, John, salesman
 32. Bell, T., shipping clerk
 34. Bell, Alex., shop assistant
 36. Crawford, A. R. F.
                             __________

   1. Wilson, Jas., shipwright
   3. Anderson, Wm., traveller
 35. Crawford, E. L., motor contractor
 37. Tweedie, E., manager
 39. Bailie, John, draughtsman
 41. Wisner, D., gardener

Wandsworth Place
off Campbell Park Avenue

   1. Brown, Mrs.
   3. Dyer, Thos., joiner
   5. Harper, T. G., clerk
   7. Ellis, W., comm. traveller
   9. Lusk, Robt., comm. traveller
 11. Lisk, Wm., clerk
 13. Wilson, John, compositor
 15. Dawson, W. R., salesman
 17. Hillis, Wm. J., timekeeper
                             __________

   2. Croll, A., comm. traveller
   4. Wallace, Wm., plater
   6. McKinstry, H., Civil Servant
   8. McVeeters, Jas., chauffeur
 10. Curry, Henry, traveller
 12. Moore, Thos. A., clerk
 14. Jamison, W. H., salesman

Wandsworth Road
from Belmont Road to Newtownards Road

                        Wandsworth Cottage
   1. Martin, Miss
                                Elim Villa
   3. Mallon, Mrs.
                             Elim Terrace
   5. Stokes, Alan, engineer
   7. McArdle, P. J., director
   9. McMordie, Alfred, B.A., Queen's University of Belfast
 11. McKay, Miss J.
 13. Connor, Jas., shipwright
 15. Harwood, Charles E., draughtsman
 17. Gillespie, Francis
 19. Kell, Jas. A., clerk
 21. Johnson, R. H., traveller
 23. Hannigan, Thos., manager
                               Lornaville
 25. English, Maj. W., A.S.C.
                                  Iona
 27. Brookhouse, Ernest Wm., linen merchant
                              Stratheven
 29. Doran, Mrs. Amelia
                                Rodven
 31. Davis, Robt. F., M.A., teacher
                                Ramore
 33. McMurray, Wm., Belfast Bank
                               Consuelo
 35. McCullough, Alex., comm. traveller
                                Rokeby
 37. Murtagh, Mrs. Mary
 39. Finlay, James
 41. Plenderleith, W., motor mechanic
 43. Simpson, J. H. K., comm. traveller
 45. Campbell, John, traveller
 47. Johnston, W. A., R.U.C.
 49. Press, R. H., comm. traveller
 51. Liggett, Jos., plater
 53. Johnston, Walter, fitter
..........Campbell Park Avenue intersects
 55. Shaw, Wm., quartermaster R.U.C.
 57. Bennett, A., insurance surveyor
 59. Waddell, Capt. C. D., Civil Servant
 61. Greer, Mrs.
   "   Coulter, William
 63. Mackay, J., draughtsman
 65. Kearney, H., bank official
                               Rathcairn
 97. Wheatley, Thos., engineer
                                Redbrae
 99. Corry, Robt. J., linen agent
                              Summerville
99a. Thompson, S. W., salesman
                                Rosenhill
101. Hultgreen, Alex., electric welder
..........Ormiston Crescent intersects
                                Ivydene
103. Robinson, Capt. Thomas
                               Newgrove
105. McFarland, R.
                                Cressier
107. Hoffman, Wm., hair dresser
                                Greenhill
109. Bruce, Miss Eva
                             Marchmount
111. Taggart, J.
                                Corbrae
113. Webb, John
                                    Inis
115. McCluggage, D.
                                 Artithol
117. Marr, C. A.
..........Ormiston Parade intersects
                                Mayfield
119. Irvine, David
                                 Cashel
121. Crawford, Mrs. Elizabeth
                               Sadieville
123. Houston, John
                                   Tara
125. Steele, R. M.
                                 Verona
127. Crawford, J. A., accountant
                                 Lilyvale
129. Milligan, Thomas H., bread server
                                Lauralee
131. Farrell, Phyllis
133. Arnold, Wm., engineer
                             Cargy Villas
135. Gill, Wm., builder
137. Brown, W. L., bookkeeper
                             __________

                               Westville
       Chancellor, Mrs. Annie
                           Pembroke Villa
       Kennedy, David
                           Branty Cottage
       Glover, G., linen business
                             The Cottage
       Davidson, Mrs.
                                Ardrigh
       Crawford, A.

Wansbeck Street
off Lockview Road

   1. Callaghan, John, grocer
   3. Bates, Alex., labourer
   5. Hayes, Mrs. M.
   7. Hyndman, Jas., labourer
   9. Welsh, Thos., labourer
 11. Kelly, Joseph
 13. McFadden, A., labourer
 15. Bell, Francis, labourer
 17. Neill, Geo., labourer
 19. Lemon, James, labourer
 21. Johnston, George
 23. Orr, John
 25. Brown, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Spence, Andrew, carter
   4. Davis, Joseph
   6. Taylor, Michael
   8. Macken, Mrs.
 10. Hoey, S., checker
 12. Meneely, H., carter
 14. Flanagan, J., carter
 16. Kinghan, Wm., labourer
 18. Brown, Wm., shepherd
 20. Connor, Mrs.
 22. Shilcott, George
 24. Murphy, George, labourer
 26. Hill, Joseph

Ward Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Street

   1. Smyth, Mary A., embroiderer
   3. Dinnen, E., cycle mechanic
   5. McDonnell, A., hair dresser
   7. Devenney, Ellen, stitcher
   9. Dinnen, E., cycle mechanic
 11. McCabe, Ellen, house keeper
 13. McGuigan, C., weaver
 15. Boles, Eliz., forewoman
 17. Hamill, John, flax dresser
 19. McGeough, Jos., groom
 21. McCreanor, Jos., labourer
 23. Dinnen, Terence, labourer
 25. McCreanor, Frank, soldier
 27. O'Hare, Jos., painter
 29. McCauley, Eliz., spinner
 31. Stewart, James, labourer
 33. Campbell, Mrs., house keeper
 35. McClarnon, M., stitcher
 37. Kelly, Bernard, carter
 39. Daly, Mary A., stitcher
 41. Donaghy, Jane, spinner
 43. Cooney, John, sweep
 45. Delaney, Jas., labourer
 47. O'Brien, John, labourer
                             __________

   2. O'Neill, P., spirit grocer
   4. McGregor, John, labourer
   6. Gallagher, Jane, moulder
   8. Fagan, Hugh, labourer
 10. Lowe, Patrick, labourer
 12. McCormick, D., iron turner
 14. Tierney, Ellen, house keeper
 16. Kirkpatrick, W. J., stableman
 18. Maguire, E., ex-R.I.C.
 20. Foster, Jos., wood turner
 22. Cullen, Jas., labourer
 24. Hennon, Felix, labourer
 26. McConville, Alice, house keeper
 28. Tilson, Annie
 30. White, Margaret
 32. Scott, Rose, weaver
 34. Kelly, Jos. R., labourer
 36. White, Wm., labourer
 38. Short, Edward, labourer
 40. White, Cath., house keeper
 42. Cunningham, J., publican
 44. Johnston, Wm., butcher

Waring Street
from Bridge Street

                       Commercial Buildings
1, 3. "Northern Whig and Belfast Post," Established 1824. London Office, 92 Fleet Street, E.C. "Northern Whig," Ltd., Proprietors
1, 3. "Weekly Northern Whig and Belfast Post," Established 1858 (Saturday), "Northern Whig," Ltd., Proprietors
..........Sugarhouse Entry intersects
                            Ground Floor
   7. McGowan, T., & Co., warehousemen
                              First Floor
   "   Johnson, Abraham, & Sons, stock brokers
   "   Baillie & Birch, warehousemen
   "   McCullough, J.
                            Second Floor
   "   Ferguson, J., agent
   "   Cuthbertson, John L., & Co., representing Richardson Tee Rycroft Co. Ltd.
   "   Henderson, G., agent
   "   Morrow, J. D., agent
   "   Hillis Bros., iron & steel merchants
   "   Cecil, Fred., & Co. Ltd., warehousemen
   "   Lamont, John, plan reproducer
   "   McCurdy, John, & Co., agents
   "   McKibbin, J., & Son, Ltd., wine and spirit merchants & brewers' agents
   9. Duffin, Adam, & Co., stock and share brokers
   "   Fisher & Duffin, insurance agents
 11. Oxo Ltd., Lemco, Oxo, Oxo Cubes, Gong Soups, and Fray Bentos Canned Goods
                              First Floor
   "   Figgis, Frank F., flour & grain importer
   "   Arnold & Co.
   "   Richards & Co., wholesale tobacconists
   "   McNeill, A., agent
   "   Campbell, J., provision broker
                           Second Floor
   "   Bryans, W. J., manufacturers' agent
   "   Sherskie, L., draper
   "   Lindsay, John, agent
   "   Lowry, J., manufacturers' agent
   "   Harcourt, S. J., agent
   "   Armour & Co. Ltd. - John Balmer, representative
   "   Rankin, W. J., & Sons, wholesale chemists
   "   Chemists' and Druggists' Society Rooms
   "   Harvey, Mrs., caretaker
 13. McCausland, M. R., & Co., mill furnishers, and rope and twine manufacturers
15, 17. Myers, J. S., & Co., hardware Importers and exporters
 17. Bates, W. A., Ltd., tyre manufacturers
 19. Vacant
 21. County Fire Office Ltd., and Alliance Assurance Co. Ltd., Provident Life Branch - J. H. George, District Manager
   "   Pinkerton, J. C., & Co., agents and brokers
                              First Floor
 21. Spillers & Bakers Ltd. - Andrew R. Scott, agent
                            Second Floor
 21. Carrickfergus Salt Works Co. - A. Moore, secretary
   "   Moore, A., agent
   "   Robinson, S., caretaker
 29. Clemson, John, Ltd., boot manufacturers
   "   Wilkins, R., commission agent
   "   Tierney, J. P.
                            Second Floor
   "   Mann, W. A. R.
   "   Cooke, R. H., agent
   "   Mersey Flour Mills, Liverpool - Chas. D. Kinnis, representative
 31. Gallaher, J., grain merchant
..........Skipper Street intersects
                           Ulster Buildings
 33. Wilson & Reid, shipbrokers and steamship owners
                            Second Floor
   "   Stewart, W., caretaker
35 to 39. Ulster Bank Ltd. (Head Office) - C. W. Patton, Chief Cashier; G. Elliott, bank porter
                        Exchange Buildings
 41. Doherty, C., Sons, & Co., wholesale tea merchants
 43. Stewart & Partners, Ship brokers, Chartering and Forwarding Agents, Coal, Insurance, and Shipping Agents. Telegrams, "Tonnage, Belfast" Residence, Kelvin House, Cliftonville
   "   Press, Wm., agent
   "   Waterson, James, & Son, ship brokers
   "   Waterson, James, consulting engineer
                             Second Floor
   "   Gilliland, W. J., architect
   "   Peel, W., agent
   "   Woodside, I., caretaker
   "   Jacobs, Gilling, & Co.
 45. Tate & Lyle Ltd. - G. Hawthorne, representative
45a. Faren, Joseph, & Sons, insurance brokers and agents
45a. Lewis, Jas., W., Rolled Steel Joists and Girder Merchant, ex stock; res., 30 Cliftonville Avenue
   "   Christy, R. & Co., sail and tent manufacturers
   "   Andrews, J. M.
   "   Kidney & Co., agents
   "   Williamson, T., agent
 47. Curtin, M.
   "   Bovril Ltd. (warehouse)
 49. Hamilton, Alex. M., & Co., Steamship and Forwarding Agents, Freight, Passage, and Insurance Brokers. Res., Inverarnan, Cyprus Park
 51. White & Neill, tea agents
   "   Scott, J. P., agent
   "   Shane & Riddell, agents
..........Victoria Street intersects
 53. Munster, Alf. M., & Co., commission merchants
   "   Smyth, R. H., Vice-Consul for Sweden; res., 22 Fitzwilliam Avenue
   "   Johnston & Smyth, commission merchants
   "   Tughan, Nathl., solicitor; res., Rosavo, Cultra, Holywood
   "   National Maritime Board - J. T. Richardson and W. L. Verrinder, post consultants
   "   Chambers, Walter, consulting engineer
   "   Shipping Federation Ltd., W. Chambers, district secy.; J. T. Richardson, registrar
   "   Hamilton, Chas., caretaker
 55. Henderson, W. D., & Sons Ltd., Cement, Alabaster, Tile, Brick, Earthenware, Flagstone, Slate, Drain Pipes, and General Fireclay Goods Merchants. Agents for British Fibrocement Company's Asbestos Sheets and Slates and Expanded Metal; also Stuart's Patent Granolithic Paving, Callender's Pure Bitumen Sheeting and Damp Course and Mack Slabs, Building Stones, etc. Agents for Atlas Assurance Co. Ltd., and Agents for Alliance Fire Office and Scottish Amicable Life Assurance Society
 57. Libby, McNeill & Libby, Ltd., food products
 59. Henderson, W. D., & Sons Ltd., Tile Yard and Cement Store
 61. Ferris & Co., (Belfast) Ltd., carriers
   "   Salter, Walter, commission agent
                              First Floor
   "   Panograph Pots Co. - B. F. Jordan
                            __________

   2. Belfast Banking Co. Ltd. Head Office - Directors, Henry I. Johns, David McKee, Wm. G. Crawford, Robt. MacDonald, Wm. Patterson. Secretary, J. P. Brewer. Resident Porter, Thomas Sellers
..........Donegall Street intersects
                               First Floor
   4. Byrne, E. & J., architects and civil engineers
   "   Johnston, J. H. B., agent
   "   Osborne, J. S., solicitor; res., Moirath, Balmoral Avenue
   "   Malcolmson, T., agent
   "   Macnamara, D., agent
   "   Black, S., agent
                            Second Floor
   "   Ellis, S., law searcher
   "   Campbell, A. Albert, solicitor; res., Drumnaferrie, Rosetta Park
   "   Fegan, Robt., manufacturers' agent
                              Third Floor
   "   Sherriff, T. C.
   "   Sherriff, J. L.
   "   Craven, Dunhill & Co. Ltd., tile manufacturers' - James Moffatt, agent
   "   Willowfield Brass and Reed Band Practise Rooms
   "   Hadden, Jas., caretaker
   "   Moffatt, Jas., engineer
   6. Cronne, F. W., & Co., wholesale warehousemen
   8. Union Assurance Society Ltd., Belfast Branch - Local Director, F. W. Johnston; local sec., D. S. Neilson
   "   Johnston, James, & Son, insurance brokers and cargo surveyors
   "   White, John, & Sons (Glasgow), Ltd., Scotstown Grain and Flour Mills, Partick, Glasgow, W. Galbraith, Representatives
   "   Lloyd-Blood & Co., insurance brokers. Tele. add. "Ellanchesh, Belfast"
   "   The Lancashire & Cheshire Insurance Corporation Ltd. - Lloyd-Blood & Co., district managers
   "   Bell, Thos. A., caretaker
 10. McCormick & Co. Ltd., wholesale clothiers
10a. Craig, Wm., agent
   "   Cohen, J. H., & Sons
 12. Pender, P., boot factor
   "   McCluggage, D., & Son, wholesale boot factors
..........Warehouse Lane intersects
 14. Whitley, Samuel, Ltd., wholesale warehousemen, and manufacturers; residence, Saml. Whitley, Fermanagh House, Malone Road
 16. Campbell & Stewart & McDonald Ltd., Glasgow - R. J. Armstrong and H. E. Crawford, agents
   "   McDowell, W., agent
   "   Strange, J., agent
   "   Carson, G., agent
   "   Wiener, George, financier
                             Second Floor
   "   Newell, H. A., agent
 18. Slingsby, H. C., truck, ladder and barrow manufacturers
   "   McLaughlin & Blair Ltd., Metal merchants and Wholesale Suppliers of Plumbing and Gasfitting Materials etc.
 20.                  Dudley Chambers
   "   Matthews, J., agent
7, 8. Wright, A., agent
 10. Hanna, D., agent
   "   Faloon, H., agent
 12. Tolland, W. H., agent
 13. McKenna, A., French Polisher & cabinet maker
 1a. Baird, R., agent
 1b. Higginson, T. S., agent
 1c. Rankin, W. H., artist
 1d. Campbell, H., agent
   "   Howe, Gerald A., solicitor
   2. Loughlin, John, agent
 2a. Adams, J., agent
   3. McBratney, S., & Co., agents
 3a. Killen, W., agent
   4. Gillis, J., agent
   "   Boyd, A., caretaker
 20. Jenkins, J. Beckett, Valuator, Auctioneer, House, Land, and Insurance Agent; Res., 1 Duncairn Avenue
                              First Floor
20a. Smyth, Wm., boot factor
   "   Todd, Saml., book binder
                            Second Floor
   "   Barnett & Picken, manufacturers' agents
   "   Hassard, W. J., agent
 22. Harvey & Shannon, boot upper manufacturers
   "   Phillips, J. & N., & Co. Ltd. - A. McNeilly, agent
   "   Irish Woollen Company
   "   Wilkinson, J., agent
 24. Capolla, A., confectioner
..........Hill Street intersects
 26. Waring Street Postal Telegraph Office
                         Atlantic Buildings
 28. Income Tax Office, Belfast A. District - H. M. Inspector, A. H. Potter
                             Second Floor
   "   Allingham, John A.
   "   Lawson, A. H., agent
   "   Carter, H. R., textile engineer and machinery merchant
   "   Fleming, R. J., agent
   "   Legion of Frontiersmen
   "   Lyons, F. S., agent
   "   Irwin, John, agent
   "   Small, John, picture framer
   "   Mulligan, Frank, tailor
32, 34. Ulster Anti-Prohibition Council
   "   "The Northern Light"
 36. Stevenson, W., butchers' supplies
   "   Troughton, F. J., agent
   "   City Window Cleaning Co.
   "   Mechanical Upkeep Co., typewriter and adding machine agents
38, 40. Wordie & Co., Contractors and General Forwarding Agents; Stores and Stables, 33 and 35, Divis Street; A. Monro, manager, Alona, Knockdene Park. Telegraphic Address, "Wordies, Belfast"
 42. Hollywood & Donnelly (bonded store)
42a. Knight, T. G., agent
44, 46. Sythes, G. W., manufacturers' agent
 48. Sinclair, R., spirit broker
 50. The Clyde Shipping Co. Ltd. - Colin Logan, Agent. Res., Laureston, Osborne Park
..........Victoria Street intersects
                        Victoria Chambers
 54. Greenmount Oil Co. Ltd., Stephens & Walkington, representatives. Offices, 8 Victoria Street
54a, 56. Salvation Army Working Men's Hotel and Men's Social Headquarters - Major Gillard
                        Ulster Chambers
 58. Stewart, Samuel, & Co., Ship Owners, Ship Brokers, Chartering and Forwarding Agents. Telegraphic Address, "Noddi, Belfast"
   "   Barnett, W. & R., grain and produce merchants
   "   Stewart, Geo. A., & Co., Theatre, Cinema, and General Advertising Contractors; Ulster Advertisement Contractors for "Fairplay," "Le Journal," and Fas Publications Ltd.; Contractors for "Board of Trade Journal" Telegrams, "Stewart, Belfast"
   "   Davis, Dalzell, comm. agent
   "   Craig, A., ship broker
   "   Dorman, D., & Co., ship and wood brokers
   "   Girvan, Edward, grain merchant
   "   Irvine, W., agent
   "   Cooper, H. H. & J., insurance brokers and marine surveyors
   "   Hamilton, T. D., importer and agent
   "   Frew, William Thos., & Co., manufacturers' agents
   "   Frew, Wm. T., J.P., Consul for Belgium (for Ulster)
   "   Woods, Jas., caretaker
 60. Beck & Scott, produce brokers
   "   Cosgrove, J. J., produce merchant

Warkworth Street
Percy Street to Northumberland Street

   1. Perry, A. D., labourer
   3. Blake, Margaret
   5. McDowell, Geo., insurance agent
   7. Croft, Joseph, joiner
   9. Thompson, Gordon, labourer
 11. Hawthorn, W. J., plumber
 13. Tate, John, labourer
..........Carlow Street intersects
 15. Willis, Mrs.
 17. Andrews, Saml., plumber
 19. Gresham, Sarah
 21. Galway, G., fitter
 23. Bennett, Sarah
 25. Dixon, Fred., telephone
 27. Maxwell, Chas., labourer
 29. Kennedy, Margaret
                             __________

   4. Reid, J., fitter
   6. Cunningham, Wm., shoe maker
   8. Lecky, Arthur, labourer
10, 12. McMullan, G., carrier
 14. Anderson, Jas., joiner
 16. Thompson, W., holder-up
..........Carlow Street intersects
 18. Deaney, Geo., labourer
 20. Brown, Thos., boiler maker
 22. Nelson, Chas., fitter
 24, Christy, R., fireman
 26. McGarrell, D., labourer
 28. Maxwell, J., van driver
 30. Curry, Thos., labourer
 32. Griffiths, John, brick layer
 34. Caughey, M. J., distiller
 36. Garrett, Jas., moulder
 38. Ellison, Wm., painter
 40. Taylor, W., brass finisher
 42. McAlpine, Thos., plater's helper
 44. Nugent, W., pattern maker
 46. Gordon, John, carter
 48. McClung, James, cooper

Washington Street
Frederick Street to York Lane

   1. Yard
   3. O'Neill, Con.
   5. Magill, Mrs.
   7. Hughes, John, storeman
   9. McCall, Peter, seaman
 11. McCartney, Mrs. Mary
 13. Robinson, Jane
 15. Flood, Mrs. Annie
                             __________

   2. Side door
 2a. McKenna, J., commission agent
   4. Montgomery, W., bird dealer
   6. Milby, Fras., tobacconist
   8. Ferris, Thos., slater
 10. Hennessey, Patk., carter
 12. Crawford, Mrs.
 14. Gilroy, J., clerk R.A.M.C.
 16. O'Connor, D., french polisher
 18. Mathews, John, sheet metal worker
 20. McLean, John, builder
 22. Mahony, Patk., pork cutter
 24. Fitzsimmons, Hugh
 26. McCrystal, Mrs. Elizabeth
 28. Thompson, John, carter
 30. Glendinning, J., carter

Waterford Street
off Falls Road

   7. McSherry, John
   9. McCarthy, Thos., fireman
 11. McGuigan, Patrick
 13. Logan, James, labourer
 15. Healy, J., dealer
 17. O'Brien, M., mechanic
 19. Scullion, Jerry, labourer
 21. Toman, Stephen, rougher
 23. Stafford, Jas., labourer
 25. Burns, Fredk., labourer
 27. Cairns, Mary
 29. Cunningham, Jas., painter
 31. Murray, A., flax dresser
 33. McAreavey, W., labourer
 35. Toner, H., blacksmith
 37. Boyd, Robt., labourer
 39. Hall, Thos., labourer
 41. Holywood, Jno., labourer
 43. Kidd, James, weaver
 45. McKenna, Margaret
 47. McMurray, Mrs.
 49. Cullen, Eliza
 51. McCashin, James
 53. Murphy, Jas., labourer
 55. Brannigan, W. J., winding master
 57. Hamilton, Thomas, traveller
 59. Culbert, John, labourer
 61. McGowan, Susan
 63. McCoy, Robt., labourer (McCorry, Robt., labourer in 1918)
 65. Doyle, John, fireman
                              __________

   2. Kennedy, Hugh, labourer
   4. McAuley, Patk., labourer
   6. Coulter, Hugh, labourer
   8. Murray, Jas., fitter
 10. McMahon, John, grocer
 12. Burke, Danl., motorman
 14. Black, Margaret
 16. Monaghan, J., iron turner
18, 20. Agnew, J., spirit grocer
..........Colligan Street intersects
22, 24. Connor, P., labourer
 26. Connor, Mary
 28. Chambers, Ellen
..........Springview Street intersects
..........Malcolmson Street intersects
 30. Donnelly, A., grocer
 32. Canavan, Ellen
       Milfort Weaving & Finishing Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers & finishers - Sec., Thos. McAlister

Waterloo Gardens
off Antrim Road

                                Carnation
   3. Armstrong, Robert A. E.
                               Crakefield
   5. Kernahan, Charles A.
                             Knockbraken
 11. White, Mrs.
   "   Smith-Fielding, Rev. V., curate St. Peter's Church, Antrim Road
                               Longwood
 13. Shaw, Crawford, chartered accountant
                                The Den
 15. McCreary, Robt., civil engineer
                                Ardbawn
 17. Brown, S. K., comm. traveller
                               Rocklands
 19. Kerr, Miss
                                  Ardlea
 23. Bennett, W. G.
                                Maitlands
 27. Elston, H. G., jeweller
                               Brae Foot
 29. Ayon, H., cabinet maker and upholsterer
                                Glenariff
 31. Taylor, S. G., comm. agent
                              __________

                                 Lorraine
   2. Robson, Miss E.
                                 Kileenan
   4. Hunter, Wm., comm. agent
                                Hartington
   6. Beatty, J. N., civil engineer
                                Waverley
   8. Elliott, Rowley W., J.P.
                                 Doonan
 10. Magee, Mrs. Margaret
                                Benholm
 12. McMullan, Joseph
                                Kildoon
 14. Stewart, Thomas L.
                              Wyresdale
 16. Thomason, Chris., fish merchant
                             Dalquharran
 18. McDonald, Chas. S., insurance inspector
                               Lynwood
 20. Kirkpatrick, Joseph
                               Ivy-Dene
 22. Stewart, Miss Kate
                                   Lee
 24. Moss, Wm. R., wholesale druggist
                               Ardclinis
 28. Kelly, Andw., house furnisher
..........Innisfail Road intersects
                              Tilmanston
 30. Harvey, Alex., traveller
                             Dingley Dell
 36. Davidson, Chas. G., paper merchant

Waterproof Street
off Fairfax Street

   1. McArthurs, D., labourer
   3. Fletcher, Essie
   5. Foreman, M. A.
   7. Mullan, Robt., presser
                              __________

   2. Kennedy, Thos., soldier
   4. Cook, Wm., labourer
   6. McDowell, Wm., carter

Waterville Street
Bombay Street to Clonard Gardens

   1. Kerr, Daniel, labourer
   3. Heggarty, Mrs.
   5. McBriarty, Thomas
   7. McCall, Fannie
   9. O'Neill, Henry, baker
 11. McCann, Mary
 13. Tunney, Rose Ann
 15. Bradley, F., flax dresser
 17. McVeagh, James, labourer
 19. Laverty, F., plasterer
 21. McFadden, Wm., labourer
 23. Butler, Owen, moulder
 25. Reynolds, Bridget
 27. Hamill, Mary Jane
 29. Rafferty, Jos., porter
 31. Hanna, Catherine
 33. Graham, John
 35. Gaffikin, Jeffrey
 37. McArdle, Andw., joiner
 39. McGreavey, Patk., labourer
 41. Muldoon, John, labourer
 43. Molloy, P., labourer
 45. Rafferty, Mrs.
                             __________

    4. Redemptorist Monastery - Very Rev. P. Crotty, Superior
   2. St. Gall's National School - Principal, Brother Lewis

Watson Street
Linfield Road to Railway Street

   1. Pendleton, Jos., labourer
   3. Baird, Alex., labourer
   5. Simpson, Wm., hackler
   7. Halliday, John, labourer
   9. Paxton, Jos., labourer
 11. Hydns, Robt. J., labourer
                             __________

   2. Beattie, John, checker
   4. Peel, David, labourer
   6. Weir, Mrs.
   8. Shields, Wm., labourer
 10. Hegan, John, labourer
 12. Reid, Joseph, labourer
 14. Boyle, Thos., labourer
 16. Leeman, Mrs.
 18. McGreary, Mrs.
 20. Lyons, John, labourer
 22. Kelly, John, labourer

Wauchope Street
off Roden Street

   1. Snowden, Joseph, labourer
   3. Brackenbridge, J., warehouseman
   5. Henry, John, iron moulder
   7. Paisley, Thomas, joiner
   9. Palmer, J., plumber
 11. Green, Henry, fireman
 13. McConkey, James, clerk
 15. Small, John, carpenter
 17. Lyons, Wm., cutter
 19. Robinson, Wm., driller
 21. Bradford, Robt., guard
 23. Moore, Jas., labourer
 25. Briggs, John, labourer
 27. Lowther, Patk. C., warehouseman
                             __________

   2. Johnston, J., harbour constable
   4. Caves, Mrs.
   6. Kirk, Andw., mechanic
   8. Larmour, Ed. H., draughtsman
 10. Bell, Robt., dyer
 12. Gill, Edgar, plumber
 14. McCann, Wm., labourer
 16. Smyth, James, shoe maker
 18. Clements, Peter, labourer
 20. Richardson, Thos., plater
 22. Barrett, Saml., moulder
 24. Martin, Geo., lamp lighter
 26. Chambers, Wm., porter
 28. Wilson, Mrs. Mary

Wayland Street
Castlereagh Road to Channing Street

   1. Irwin, J. E., clerk
   3. Reford, Frank, painter
   5. Ferris, Frank, clerk
   7. Clifford, Wm., labourer
   9. Newberry, S., boiler maker
 11. McMaster, Thos., labourer
 13. Parker, A. E., labourer
 15. McCartney, Robt., cotton dresser
                             __________

   2. Brown, Saml., clerk
   4. Rainey, R. S., labourer
   6. Ritchie, Robt., labourer
   8. Gabbey, Andw., clerk
 10. Irwin, F., labourer
 12. Greer, Saml., fitter
 14. McNamara, Thos., joiner
 16. Moore, Thos., iron turner
 18. Ferguson, Jas., joiner
 20. Colhoun, J. K., cooper
 22. Gault, Jas., labourer
 24. McKeown, R., motor driver
 26. Jackson, Jas., iron dresser
 28. Allen, Jas. G., brick layer
 30. Hamilton, B., storeman
 32. McCann, Wm., crane man
 34. Dickey, Nathnl., blacksmith
 36. Cameron, W., blacksmith

Weaver Street
Milewater Street to North Derby Street

   3. Jenkins, James
   5. Bell, David, labourer
   7. Stewart, Saml., caulker
   9. McCord, Alex., labourer
 11. Lyttle, Henry, cleaner
 13. Duncan, Thos., painter
 15. Pollock, Robt., plasterer
 17. Woodburn, Alex., labourer
 19. Archer, E. J., holder-up
 21. McCall, Dougal, fireman
 23. McIlrath, J., waggon builder
 25. Wilson, Saml., labourer
 27. McKee, John, plumber
 29. Salters, Henry, labourer
 31. Heaney, Mrs. Margt.
 33. Ross, Wm., labourer
 35. Mitchell, Jas., labourer
 37. Side door
                             __________

   2. Hamilton, John, labourer
   4. Hale, Samuel
   6. McDowell, Hugh, labourer
   8. Wilson, John
 10. Vacant
 12. Maginness, Francis, carter
 14. McBurney, Jas., labourer
 16. Russell, Robt., labourer
 18. Smith, Wm., carter
 20. Stewart, F., machine man
 22. Benson, Andw., labourer
 24. Getty, Wm., carter
 26. Cobbins, A., holder-up
 28. Sheppherd, J., labourer
 30. Quaite, Wm., rivetter
 32. Moore, John, labourer
 34. Murphy, Danl., labourer
 36. Tumulty, W. J., labourer
 38. Tate, John, labourer
 40. Selfridge, Wm., rivetter
 42. Fitzgerald, John, rivetter
 44. Kindle, Mrs. Elizabeth
 46. Kernaghan, Jas., labourer

Weir Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Greer, Robert, labourer
   3. Brown, W., labourer
   5. McComish, Wm., soldier
   7. Porter, E., labourer
   9. McCrudden, Mrs. Ellen
 11. Thompson, John, labourer
 13. Scott, Thos., soldier
 15. Hill, Chas., soldier
 17. Lusty, Wm., labourer
 19. Neill, Thomas, labourer
 21. Walker, Wm., labourer
 23. McCrudden, W., blacksmith
 25. Boyd, James
 27. Ellison, James, labourer
 29. Hunter, John, labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 31. Magowan, T., cabinet maker
 33. Beattie, John, labourer
 35. Cordnor, Isaac, rougher
 37. Gilmore, W., labourer
 39. Gorman, Kathleen
 41. Fairley, Wm., blacksmith
 43. Walker, T. B., tram conductor
 45. Smith, Edmond, labourer
 47. Swain, Thos., labourer
 49. Moore, George, bobbin turner
 51. McCready, Robt., fitter
 53. Gibson, T., hackle setter
 55. Jones, Joseph, labourer
 57. Weir, T. H., blacksmith
 59. Millar, R. J., carter
 61. McCullough, Jas., fitter
 63. Smyth, Wm., carter
 65. Spence, John, labourer
 67. Mahood, Jos., clerk
 69. Moore, Robert
 71. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 73. Watson, Thos., soldier
 75. McMaster, Mrs.
 77. Robinson, Charles, labourer
 79. Service, Thos., labourer
 81. Henderson, T., confectioner
                             __________

   2. Henry, James, labourer
   4. Armstrong, Jas., hackle setter
   6. McDowell, Robt., labourer
   8. Murray, Jos., labourer
 10. McAreavey, Hugh, joiner
 12. Martin, David, fitter
 14. Haughey, A., labourer
 16. Harrison, Wm., labourer (Harris, Wm., labourer in 1918)
 18. McKeown, Wm., painter
 20. Braiden, Wm., moulder
 22. Harper, F., labourer
 24. McConville, T.
 26. Saulters, Eliza
 28. Hamilton, Jos., soldier
 30. Charlton, Geo., publican
..........Berlin Street intersects
 32. Johnston, Jos., moulder
 34. Agnew, A., electrician
36, 38. Taylor, Alex., labourer
 40. Dunlop, Robt., basket maker
 42. Armstrong, Jas., labourer
 44. Maguire, Mrs. Maria
 46. Niblock, Sarah J.
 48. Kirkpatrick, Mary
 50. Glover, Geo., labourer
 52. Harrison, J., packing case maker
 54. Andrews, Jos., baker
 56. McComish, J., bank messenger
 58. Lyttle, Joseph, labourer
 60. Johnston, Robt., moulder
 62. Milford, Robt., labourer
 64. Reilly, Margt. Ann
 66. Holden, E., labourer
 68. McCrossan, Jos., labourer
 70. Wallace, Saml., labourer
 72. McMaster, Jos., soldier
 74. Barbour, David. soldier
 76. Cunningham, Robert
 78. Coates, J., labourer
 80. Fox, Geo., labourer
 82. McClure, G., R.U.C.
 84. Holyoake, Robert, cook

Well Street
Grovefield Street to Shamrock Street

   1. Stewart, Jas., fireman
   3. Bennett, Geo., labourer
   5. Anderson, John, labourer
   7. Bennett, Robt., coal porter
   9. Wilson, Mrs.
11, 13. Smyth, Wm., grocer
 15. Scott, John, labourer
 17. Wishart, Alice
 19. Saunders, Wm., carter
 21. Saunders, J., basket maker
 23. Fenton, Robt., fitter
 25. Hobson, Wm., labourer
 27. Spence, James, sawyer
 29. Patterson, W., coal porter
 31. Russell, Jas., labourer
 33. O'Neill, Hugh, painter
 35. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 37. Hillis, Elizabeth
 39. McConnell, W., seaman
 41. Devlin, Wm. J., labourer
 43. Jordan, Alex., labourer
                              __________

   2. Sterling, Elizabeth
   4. Walker, Mrs. Mary
   6. Orr, Geo., labourer
   8. Davidson, Alex., joiner
 10. McTeer, John, plumber
 12. Lucas, Wm., labourer
 14. Craig, Robert, tailor
 16. Lee, Jos., labourer
 18. Courtney, Sinclair, labourer
 20. Duncan, Mrs.
 22. Reid, John, labourer
 24. Patterson, Mrs. Sarah J.
 26. Miles, Wm. J., blacksmith
 28. Campbell, Robt., labourer
 30. Walker, Mary
 32. Herron, Albert, crane man
 34. Armstrong, Jane
 36. Bell, Robt., labourer
 38. Holmes, W. E., brick layer
 40. Cochrane, Thos., labourer
 42. Kerr, Saml., labourer
 44. Walker, Susan

Welland Street
Newtownards Road to Tamar Street

   1. Side door
 3a. Leebody, Thos., dealer
 3b. McClelland, R. J., painter
   3. Lee, David, labourer
 5a. Barkley, John, labourer
   5. Ritchie, Thos., shoe maker
 7a. Lee, David, labourer
   7. Kennedy, H., driller
9, 11. Steele, Thos., blacksmith
 13. Spratt, James
 15. McCoy, Mrs. Martha
 17. Wallace, John, labourer
 19. McIlroy, Henry, saddler
 21. Bartley, Wm., labourer
 23. Walker, Wm., labourer
 25. Fitzsimmons, Jno., baker
 27. Little, James, labourer
 29. Gordon, F., painter
 31. Hodge, J., labourer
 33. Lough, Mrs. Elizabeth
 35. Thompson, Maggie
 37. Smith, Robert
 39. Leacock, Saml., labourer
 41. Dickson, H., labourer
 43. Vacant
51, 53. Quinn, M., spirit grocer
                             __________

   4. Rea, Wm., labourer
   6. Boyd, Catherine
   8. Murphy, Jos., platers' helper
 10. Finlay, Wm. J., carter
 12. Rogers, Saml., labourer
 14. Rainey, W. J., caulker
 16. Nelson, Jane
 18. Morrison, J., labourer
 20. Mawhinney, Martha
 22. McRoberts, M., tailor
 24. Kertland, Jane
 26. Bambrick, Jane
 28. Green, Donald
 30. Campbell, David
 32. Dempsey, Maggie
 34. Cleland, John, labourer
 36. Bleakley, Mrs.
 38. Kerr, Sarah Jane
 40. Cooke, Wm., time keeper
 42. Christie, David
 44. Foy, Mary Ann
 46. Nelson, Thos., engine driver
 48. Lynas, Mrs.
 50. Adams, Wm., labourer
 52. Hill, Alex., labourer
 54. Proctor, Joseph, labourer

Wellesley Avenue
University Road to Lisburn Road

   1. McConnell, Ethel
   3. Forsythe, Edwin
   9. Fair, Henry, collector Income Tax
 11. McGuigan, Wm., ex-head-constable R.I.C.
 13. Berry, Wm., tobacconist
 15. Shields, Rev. James, Baptist Pastor
17, 19. Staff Houses for Methodist College
 21. Little, Miss E.
 23. Wade, Elizabeth
 25. Kelly, Miss L.
 27. Townsley, Mrs. M. A.
 29. Patterson, John
 31. McCaw, Miss Annie
 33. Dunn, J. H., clerk
 35. Rooney, Miss Grace
 37. Charley, H. M.
 39. Martin, Robt., secretary
 41. Allen, Miss Eliza
 43. Mitchell, Jos., manager
 49. Malpas, A. W., manager
 51. Brown, Wm. J.
 53. Hadden, T.
 55. Oswald, Mrs. Ida
 57. Moore, Mrs. E.
 59. Morrow, Mrs. Isabella
 61. Priestley, Mrs. Amy
 63. Hodgins, Miss F.
 65. Marshall, Miss
 67. Hamilton, Mrs. M.
 69. Moore, Robt. (of Inglis & Co. Ltd.)
 71. Adams, Jas., glass and oil merchant
 73. Bell, J. A., insurance agent
 75. Tweedie, H. S., manager
 77. McCaffrey, W. J., telegraphist G.P.O.
 79. Cooper, John R., agent
 81. Brownlee, W. H. M., manager
 83. McMordie, Mrs.
 85. Adair, Mrs. E.
 87. Bulla, Miss H.
 89. Sloan, Mrs. E.
 91. Crossin, Wm., accountant
 93. Gordon, W. S.
 95. Black, Angus, agent
 97. Branagh, Wm. J., cinema operator & electrician
 99. Bryce, Miss M.
101. Stewart, Mrs.
103. Malcolmson, S., stock broker
105. Dunlop, H. M.
107. Kerr, Mrs.
109. Martin, Fred, rent agent
111. Patton, John G., N.S. teacher
113. Armstrong, Miss Helen
115. Craig, Mrs.
117. McKinley, H.
119. McGuckin, Mrs.
121. Stuart, Miss F.
123. Holmes, Miss Elizabeth
125. Graham, Mrs.
127. McMorran, Mrs.
129. Carling, F., dentist
                             __________

   2. Patterson, Mrs.
   4. Lewis, Mrs.
   6. Bridge, Wm. N., electrician
   8. Erskine, Mrs.
 10. Roseman, William
 12. Murdock, Miss
 14. McGeown, J., retired postal official
 16. Dawson, Miss
       Christians' Meeting House
16b. Sherrard, Jno. H., manufacturer
 18. Montgomery, Miss
 20. Oliver, Miss
 22. Coates, Miss Mary
 24. Woods, Jas., linen merchant
 26. Stewart, Adam, commercial traveller
 28. Coyle, Miss C., nurse
 30. Majury, A., Corporation official
 32. Stanfield, O. M.
       Vacant ground
 88. Ginn, W. F., boot business
 90. Malcolmson, Mrs.
 92. Turkington, Joseph
 94. McEldowney, Mrs. Ruth
 96. Taylor, Robt.
 98. McCollum, Robert
100. Annesley, Wm., warehouseman
102. Magee, Wm., designer
104. McSeveney, Mrs. Mary A.
106. Barr, A., pawn broker
108. Johnston, Mrs. Isabella
110. Branagh, Mrs.

Wellington Court
off Wellington Street

       Treanor, P., & Co., agents and merchants
       Yard and Stores

Wellington Park
Malone Road to Lisburn Road

   1. Gardner, Jas., flour merchant
   3. Maguire, Miss Annie
   5. Beath, Mrs.
   7. Tedford, D.
   9. Clarke, D. L.
 11. Gosselin, Mrs.
11a. Gilpin, James
 13. Clarke, Mrs.
   "   Clarke, Dr. George
 15. Reid, Miss A.
 17. Kyle, Robert Alexr.
   "   McCloy, Dr. John
 19. Fullerton, W. M., director Ulster Bank Ltd.
 21. Montgomery, Mrs.
 23. Carr, John
 27. Patton, John, retired bank director
 29. Colquhoun, Rev. William, B.A., of Fitzroy Avenue Presbyterian Church
 31. Stitt, Mrs. W. R.
 33. McDowell, Mrs. N. E.
 35. Wilson, Mrs. A. B.
 37. Dobson, George
 39. Murphy, Rev. Canon H. Davis, M.A., D.D., Rector of St. George's Church
                                Wynford
 41. MacKeown, Samuel (of Carson & McDowell, solicitors)
 43. McCorry, R.
 45. McVicker, William
       Vacant ground
 79. Lavery, Mrs.
 81. Robson, Mrs.
                                  Irene
 83. Harding, Mrs.
                                Sorrento
 85. Crawford, Mrs. I.
                                  Cluan
 87. Hamilton, John R., secy. Brown, Corbett, & Co.
 89. Houston, Thos., architect and civil engineer
                               Tyrooney
       McKinney, D. J., M.D.
                             __________

                                Latharna
   4. Spiller, Mrs.
   6. Campbell, J. L.
   8. Dick, Miss
 10. Ledgerwood, N. J., J.P.
   "   Ledgerwood, Fred. H.
 12. Hobson, John
..........Park Lane intersects
                             Doon Bank
 14. Armstrong, Robert, manufacturers' agent
 16. Kinahan, Miss
 18. Vacant
 20. Park, The Misses
..........Wellington Park Terrace intersects
 22. Megaw, Mrs. John
 24. Hewitt, The Misses
 26. Martin, Mrs. T. S.
   "   Harte, Rev. F. E., minister Donegall Square Methodist Church
 28. Napier, Jno., spirit merchant
 30. Graham, John, assistant secretary Ulster Bank Ltd.
..........Wellington Park Terrace intersects
 32. Merrick, Alex. S., solicitor
                               Arbutus
 34. Gordon, Robert D.
 36. Lewis, Miss Maud
 38. Campbell, S. B. Boyd, M.B., F.R.C.P.
                                 Tremar
 40. Geale, Mrs.
   "   Geale, R. G.
 42. Thomson, F. W. McK., dentist
..........Wellington Park Avenue intersects
                           Camera House
 44. McCance, Miss E. R.
                                 Doreen
 46. McAfee, James G.
 48. Heron, Jas., M.Inst.C.E.
                                 Artana
 50. Ritchie, Miss
                            The Cottage
 52. Worrell, George J. W.
 54. Dunn, John
 56. Warnock, J. Edmond, B.L.
 58. Moore, Mrs.
 60. Drage, Mrs.
 62. Bannister, Fred. C., linen business
 64. McKenna, Mrs. Mary
 66. Macoun, Mrs.
 68. Alderdice, G. L., solicitor
 70. Brady, T. H., manufacturer
 72. McLarnon, Miss
 74. Sloan, Mrs.
 76. Derrick-Large, W. H., professor of music
 78. Wallace, Jas., linen merchant

Wellington Park Avenue
Wellington Park to Eglantine Avenue

   1. Smyth, John, accountant
   3. Drysdale, Robert, secretary Belfast War Pensions Committee
   5. Beattie, Mrs. George
   7. Johnston, W.
   9. Wilson, R. A., distillers' agent
 11. Warwick, J., bookkeeper
11a. Chism, R. G.
 15. Jackson, Mrs. Susan
 17. Molloy, John N., secretary Davidson's Sirocco Works
 19. Rankin, Miss E.
                             __________

   2. Maze, H., litho. printer
   4. Williamson, P., carriage builder
   6. Skelly, Samuel
   8. Hunter, Mrs.
 10. Thompson, Alex. H., house furnisher
 12. Dillon, Thos., boot traveller
 14. Stone, Rev. Ralph, M.A.
 16. Irwin, Jos., grocer
 18. Forbes, Thos., commercial traveller
 20. Campbell, Mrs. W. H.

Wellington Park Terrace
off Wellington Park

   1. Sinclair, Mrs. M. M.
   3. Crossley, De. V., linen merchant
   5. McDonald, Mrs. Wm.
   7. McGaw, Miss Mary
   9. Moore, E. A.
 11. Jones, W. R., comm. traveller
 13. Steed, George G.
 15. Jones, Thomas
 17. Ferguson, James
 19. Johnston, William J.
 21. O'Neill, James A. T.

Wellington Place
Donegall Square North to College Square East

   1. Crane & Sons Ltd., piano, organ and music warehouse
                        Prudential Chambers
                              Ground Floor
       Crane & Sons, Ltd. (workshop)
                                 First Floor
   1. MacIlwaine, A. D., & Co., stock brokers
                          First Corridor Left
27, 28. Freytag, E., & Co., linen merchants
   "   Central Translations' Institute, translators and interpreters
 29. Nesbitt, Jos., manufacturers' agent
29a. Ancliker, H., manufacturers' agent (Angleker, H., manufacturers' agent in 1918)
30, 30a. Murphy, H., & Co., house, land, and insurance brokers
 31. Hamilton, S., insurance supt.
 32. Compton, Robt., manufacturers' agent
32a. Gallagher, E., insurance supt.
 33. Robinson, H., manufacturers' agent
33a. Stewart, P. W., manufacturers' agent
 34. Young, Wellington, solicitor
                           Second Floor
   5. Norman, Booth, chartered accountant
   4. Workman, W. H., & Co., stock brokers
   3. Comptometer Adding and Calculating Machine - Ulster agent, D. S. Greene
                       Second Corridor Left
6 to 13. Ministry of Commerce, Govt. of Northern Ireland
                              Third Floor
 14. British Engine, Boiler, & Electrical Insurance Co. Ltd.; chief engineer. M. Longridge, M.A., M.I.C.E., M.I.M.E., R. S. Carr, resident sec.
 15. Magee, Chas., incorporated accountant & auditor
   "   Registered offices for Clonard Hall Co. Ltd., and Irish Towns Electric Light & Power Co. Ltd.
 16. Burton, E. D., rep. Caledon Woollen Mills
 17. Stanton, G. R., commission agent
   "   Burnell, Wm., manufacturers' agent
 18. Sparks, Saml. T., caretaker
 19. Derrick-Large, W. H., music teacher
 20. Magee, Chas., incorporated accountant and auditor
 21. Davidson, W. C., music teacher
 22. Harwood Bros., manufacturers' agents
 23. Swanton, S. P., music teacher
 24. Thompson, J. J., agent
 25. Holt, J. W., music teacher
                            Fourth Floor
26 & 26a. National Y.M.C.A. Office - W. Wright, M.B.E., National secretary
26b. Bolton, S. R., designer
   3.                 Prudential Chambers
   "   Prudential Assurance Co. - Superintendent, S. N. Beckett
                    First and Second Floors
   "   Kerr, Frank, Solicitor
                             Third Floor
   "   The Palatine Insurance Co. Ltd. - District Agent, James M. Scott.
   "   Walsh, J. A., wholesale chemists' agent
   "   Wallace, H. T., & Co., law and general stationers, scriveners, paper and envelope merchants
                            Fourth Floor
       Buchanan, T. M., boot manufacturers' agent
   "   Gardiner, Alfred, caretaker
   5.                  Prudential Chambers
   "   The Motor Union Insurance Co. Ltd., E. Dann, Branch Manager
                             First Floor
   1. Thompson, J., photographer
 1a. Cowburn, Robt., dentist
   2. Brand, W. J., Manufacturers' Agent
                            Second Floor
   3. Jameson, S. D., & Co., estate insurance agents and property brokers
   4. Vacant
   5. Grahame, Geo. G., manufacturers' agent
                              Third Floor
   6. Craig, J. H., artist
   7. Mateer, W., agent
   "   Caretaker, M. Thompson
                   Norwich Union Chambers
   7. Norwich Union Life Insurance Society - J. J. Wilson, J.P., district manager
   "   McRobert, John, J.P.; res., Rademon, Crossgar
   "   Merrick, A. S., solicitor
   "   Munce & Kennedy, architects and civil engineers
   "   Bond, Miss, electrolysist
   "   St. Anne's Advertising Agency - Miss A. B. Lowe
   "   Glendinning, S., caretaker
   9. Alderdice, W. W., incorporated insurance broker
   "   Alderdice, R. S., incorporated insurance broker
 11. Jefferson, C. & H., solicitors
   "   Whyte, J. R., solicitor
   "   Cafe Cecil
   "   Dudgeon, H. W., Irish Textile Co. Ltd.
   "   Brookside Manufacturing Co. - A. Jefferson
   "   Humphries, J., general merchant and comm. agent
                               First Floor
   "   Ministry of Commerce, Northern Ireland
   "   Belfast Damask and Linen Co., linen manufacturers
   "   Montgomery, C., & Co., linen merchants
   "   Coulson, Wm., & Sons, damask manufacturers
   "   Irish Linen Company
   "   Ulster Linen Company
   "   Belfast Linen Co.
 15. King, Alex., Ltd., coal merchants and ship-owners. Branch, 2 Queen's Quay. Telegrams "Monarch"
 17.                      Kingscourt
                             Bosement (Basement)
   "   Scott, R. & S., lighting & heating trade suppliers
                             First Floor
1, 2. Reid, E. & H., & Co., insurance representatives and fire assessors
   "   The Eagle and British Dominions Insurance Co. Ltd. - E. & H. Reid & Co.
   3. British Viavi Co. Ltd. (Belfast branch)
4, 5. Browne, Sir Walton, D.L., M.D.
   "   Jefferson, Fred., M.D.
                           Second Floor
   8. Dun, R. G., & Co., The Mercantile Agency
9, 10. Ellam's Duplicator Co. Ltd., duplicate and typewriter supplies
11 to 14. McCullough, John, & Sons, accountants and auditors
   "   Registered Offices of Real Estate Co. Ltd.; Barron & Co., of Belfast, Ltd.
                            Third Floor
 15. McComb, C. Hy., L.D.S., dental surgeon
 16. Maclaine's Patent Piston Co.
   "   Shaw, James G., auto. engineer
17, 18. Scottish Insurance Corporation Ltd. - R. H. Macaulay, resident secretary
19 to 21. McClure, J. D., & Co., chartered accountants
                            Fourth Floor
 22. Belfast Society of Chartered Accountants, Hall and Library - Chairman, Wilfred H. Fitzsimons, F.C.A.; hon. secretary, Thos. Hennessey, A.C.A., 1, 3 Donegall Square South; hon. treas. and assistant sec., R. Stanley Drean, A.C.A., 1 Lombard Street
 23. Ferguson, Thos., & Co. Ltd., Banbridge
 24. Kingston, F. J., railway and shipping agent and insurance agent
 25. Andrews, G. A., & Co., chartered accountants and auditors
26, 27. Roe, R. B., quantity surveyor
 28. Jones, Miss M., agent
                             Fifth Floor
29, 30. Houston, T., architect and civil engineer. Res., 89 Wellington Park
 31. Marshall, M. C., Court dress and costumier
 32. British Fibrocement Works Ltd. - C. P. Glorney
 36. Duffin, Henry, caretaker
 37. McConnell, R. W., chartered accountant
 19. Turtle, Miss, ladies' and children's outfitter
 21. Vacant
..........Queen Street intersects
 27. Northern Linen Company Limited - Directors, W. J. Jackson, J.P.; J. F. Patterson, Arthur Jackson, D.L., J.P.; & S. B. Jackson. Secretary. 'C. D. Patterson. Telegraphic Address, "North, Belfast"
 29. Craig & Paton, Ltd., Laundry, Electrical and General Engineers, and Tool Factors. Telegraphic Address, "Rotary, Belfast"
   "   Pensions Appeal Tribunal (Northern Ireland)
   "   Lockerbie & Wilkinson, patentees and manufacturers - Rep., R. C. Jones
   "   Mercer, Hugh, & Sons, yarn and cotton agents
   "   Wilson, Wm. G., solicitor
   "   Wilson, Wm. G., Jun., solicitor
   "   Hanna, Jas. A., civil engineer
   "   Gault, H., C.E. and architect
31a. Ministry of Agriculture Northern Ireland
   "   The Old Bleach Linen Co. (of Randalstown)
   "   Adair, Thos., Ltd. (of Cookstown)
   "   Gaynor, T. F., restaurant proprietor
31b. Vacant
 31. Graham, Florence, milliner and modist
 33.                    Ground Floor
 1, 2. Dempster's Typewriter Co. - Typewriters, Repairs, Supplies, Copying Work and Business College. "Corona" Typewriter Agency, "Monarch" Typewriter Agency and "Smith Premier" Typewriter Agency - Edwin Dempster, Proprietor
                             First Floor
   3. Belfast Engineering Employers' Association
   "   Ironfounders' Association of Ireland
   "   Brassfounders' Association of Ireland
   "   Engineering and National Employers; Federations (Belfast branch) Edwin Dempster, sec.
   "   Dempster, Edwin (private office)
   4. Manley & Company, Yarn, Flax, Hemp and Jute Merchants - (Geo. T. Manley, Thos. Barbour & Edwin Dempster)
                            Second Floor
   "   Gowdy, J. M., electrical engineer and contractor
   "   Underwood School of Shorthand
                                Third Floor
   "   Thos. Griffith & Co., woollen merchants
 35. Irish Decorative Art Association Ltd.
   "   Montgomery, Wm., & Co., linen merchants
                                Third Floor
   "   University College - J. Cherry, M.A., principal
   "   Corry, W. J., yarn merchant
 37. Parsons & Parsons, merchant tailors
  2.           Scottish Provident Buildings
                              First Floor
1 to 3. Field, Marshall, & Co., merchants
   4. British Law Insurance Co. Ltd. - A. T. Minnis, District Secretary
5, 6. Scottish Union and National Insurance Company and The Maritime Insurance Co. Ltd. - P. F. Dobbin, res.sec.
7 to 9. McKee, John, & Co., stock & share brokers; res., Edmund J. McKee, 103 Osborne Park, and Jas. Bennett, Moyalto, Bristol Avenue, Lansdowne Road
 10. Rae, Arch, & Co., Insurance Brokers London Assurance Corporation (Marine Dept.)
   "   Licenses and General Insurance Co. Ltd.
 11. Leitch, Wm., flax and seed merchant
12, 13. Reeves, S. S. & E., & Sons, solicitors
   "   Gage & Roper, solicitors
   "   Gage, Wm. C., solicitor
   "   Graham, Robert C., solicitor
                           Second Floor
14 to 18. Martin Shaw, Leslie & Shaw, accountants; res., Wm. Leslie, Mayfield, Knock; J. Crawford Shaw, Longwood, Waterloo Gardens; Robt. Bell, Moorlands, Cliftonville Circus
19, 20. American Consulate - Consul, Hy. P. Starrett; Vice-Consuls, Geo. H. Barringer, Henry O. Ramsey
22 to 26. Wheeler & McCutcheon, solicitors
   "   Wheeler, Walter L., notary public & commissioner for oaths, and returning officer for Under-Sheriff Co. Tyrone; res., The Bungalow, Marlboro' Park North
   "   McCutcheon, J. B.; res., Rineen, Ormeau Road
   "   MacKeown, R. Bryan, solicitor; res., Rathlyn, Marlboro' Park Central
                             Third Floor
27 to 33. Ministry of Finance, Govt. of Northern Ireland
 34. Moore, H. Armytage, J.P., D.L., estate agent
 35. Futtit, J. B., commission agent
   "   Adamson, R. H., comm. agent
 36. Ferguson, R., B.A., B.E., Assoc.M.Inst.C.E. and McIlveen, S., M.R.I.A.I., Assoc. M.Inst.C.E.I., architects and civil engineers
 27. Ferguson, Acheson, F.S.I., building surveyor (37)
 38. Patterson, C. D., architects
   "   Boyd, D. W., M.R.I.A.I., architect and civil engineer
 39. Ministry of Finance, Govt. of Northern Ireland, Establishment Branch
                            Fourth Floor
40, 41. Hunter, S. C., F.S.I., building surveyor
 42. American Consul Visa Office
 43. Planters' Products Ltd., Rep., J. A. Johnston
44, 45. Hunter, W. M., L.D.S., R.C.S.Edin.
46 to 48. Vacuum Oil Co. Ltd.
 49. Fitzpatrick, H. D., & Co., Chartered Patent Agents. Telegrams, "Abana"
 50. Vacant
51, 52. Taggart & Silk, architects, civil engineers and surveyors
                             Fifth Floor
   "   Mayne, W. E., workrooms
   "   Marchant, R., surveyor
   4. Leahy, Kelly, & Leahy, Ltd., tobacconists
   6. Wigan Coal and iron Co. Ltd. (J. & J. E. Carter, Agents). Tele. Address, "Carter, Belfast"
   8. Lizars, J., optician, dealer in photographic apparatus
 10. Moodie & Graham, Stock and Share Brokers
 12. City of Belfast Y.M.C.A. - J. Herbert Ireland, general secretary
 12. Plunkett, F., & Son, Marine Insurance Brokers, F. Plunkett and F. L. Plunkett, Local Directors. Royal Exchange Assurance, Res., F. Plunkett, Alexandraville, Farnham Park, Bangor; F. L. Plunkett, Bregios, Deramore Park. Telegraphic Address, "Plunkett, Belfast"
 12. Royal Exchange Assurance, M. A. Trimble, Manager. F. Plunkett and F. L. Plunkett, Local Directors. Telegraphic Address, "Foxhound, Belfast"
 14. Harris, Rundle, Ophthalmic Optician
 16. Underwood Typewriter Co. Ltd., Typewriters, Typewriter Supplies, Copying Work - J. H. Gale, Manager
                      Wellington Chambers
                              First Floor
 18. Ulster Manu Company Ltd. (Café Royal) Telegrams, "Menu, Belfast"
   "   Blessington, J., & Co., House and Land Agents; Valuators and Property Brokers; Commissioners for Taking Affidavits; Jas. Blessington, Res., 23 Windsor Park; Wm. Campbell, Res., 38 Cliftonville Road
   "   Irish Football Association Ltd. - C. Watson, secretary
   "   Co. Antrim Football Association - J. C. Caldwell, secretary
                            Second Floor
   "   Ulster Menu Co. Ltd., (manager's office)
   "   Hart & Churchill Ltd., private room
                              Third Floor
   "   Hart & Churchill (class rooms)
   "   Dann, Jas., F.R.C.O.
   "   Brown, E. Godfrey, F.R.C.M.
 20. Hart & Churchill Ltd., pianoforte, organ, and music warehouse
 22. Morton, James, & Sons Limited, auctioneers and valuators
   "   The De Bear Schools Ltd. - for Modern Business Training
   "   Walker, T. B., artist
   "   Walker, D. Bond, artist
   "   Ritchie, Alice L., studio
   "   Brittain, Alice, studio
   "   McCorry, Mabel, studio
   "   McDermott, E. K., decorative and jewellery studio
   "   Green Bros., Advert. Service
 24. Barkley, Wm. M., & Sons Ltd., Coal Importers and Shipowners. Tele. Address "Barkley, Belfast"
 26. Moore, Harold, Ltd., Manufacturing Stationers, Lithographic and Type Printers, Account Book Makers, Engravers, Relief Stampers, Rubber Stamp Makers, Office Furniture, Typewriters, Desks, etc. Telegrams, "Viking, Belfast" Works at 156 Ormeau Road, Belfast
 28. Liddell, Wm., & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
..........Upper Queen Street intersects
 30. Henry, A. & S., & Co. Ltd., linen and damask manufacturers and bleachers
                             Ground Floor
 32. Richards, John C., Ltd., coal and coke importers. Telegraphic Address, "Richards" Belfast
   "   Davison, Alex. H., Auctioneer, House, Estate, and Insurance Agent
                              First Floor
   "   Rowan, Nathl., designer
   "   Archer, W., merchant tailor
   "   Lowry, Chas., & Co., linen merchants and manufacturers
   "   Spirella Company of Great Britain - Mrs. Division, Manager; Res., Dundela, Jordanstown (Davison)
                            Second Floor
   "   Allen, Miss, costumier
   "   Royal National Lifeboat Institution, Belfast Lough Branch - Fred Curragh, secretary
   "   Ervine, Miss, confectioner
   "   Morgan, M., ladies' tailor
 34. Langtry, Saml., boot maker
 36. Dunn, J. H., merchant tailor
 38. Elise (Belfast), Ltd., Millinery, Gowns, Furs and Costumes
                            Second Floor
 38. Monsieur Georges Clement, of Paris, Teacher of the french language
 40. Crymble, M., Ltd., piano showrooms and music warehouse; gramophone dept., 13 College Square East
 42. Prescott, George, Manufacturing Ophthalmic Optician
 44.                  Balmoral Buildings
                               First Floor
   "   Cleaver & Fulton, solicitors - W. Fulton; res., Arlington, Windsor Avenue
   "   Hill, Robt. S., architect and civil engineer
                            Second Floor
   "   Browne, A. C., agent
   "   Young, A. C., agent
   "   Dobson & Son, consulting engineers
   "   Dobson, A. B., architect
   "   Galloway, W., damask designer
                              Third Floor
   "   Porte, Arthur E., M.Inst., C.E.I., M.I.E.E., Consulting Engineer
   "   Woodside, John, M.Inst., C.E.I., M.I.E.E., Consulting Engineer
   "   Pleasance, W., M.I.E.E.
   "   Douie, S. J., agent
   "   Gilbert, G. H., caretaker
 46. Macrory, Chas., merchant tailor

Wellington Street
Donegall Square West to Fisherwick Place

   1. Scottish Provident Buildings (back entrance)
3 to 9. Y.M.C.A. Hall (back entrance)
       Morton, James, & Sons, Ltd. (back entrance)
..........Queen Street Upper intersects
 13. Gateway
 15. Stanley & Orr, clothing manufacturers and warehousemen
                             __________

   2. Office entrance to Scottish Amicable Life Assurance Society
4, 6. Campbell, Henry, & Co. Ltd., flax spinners; linen thread manufacturing works at Mossley
   "   Garrett & Lloyd Ltd., merchants
..........Wellington Court intersects
   8. Alexander, Fred., plumber
 10. Nicholson, John, manager
 12. Lizars, J., workshop
 14. Donald, Agnes
 16. Sweeney, James, fireman
 18. Gilmore, John, upholsterer
 20. Laughlin, Elizabeth
 22. Mercer, John, butcher
..........Queen Street Upper intersects
       Assembly Buildings (back entrance)

Wellwood Avenue
off Connsbrook Avenue

                             Salem House
       Rea, Robert
                          Sandbrook Villas
       Wellwood, R., manager
       George, John H., cashier
       Ronaldson, R., Civil servant
       Knox, Wm. J., manager

Wellwood Street
Great Victoria Street to Sandy Row

   1. Matthews, Joseph, grocer
   3. Cherry, Saml., linen business
   5. Robinson, Letitia, dress maker
   7. Gamble, Miss
   9. Forsythe, Robert
..........Glenalpin Street intersects
11, 13. Stafford & Emerson, publicans
 15. Emmanuel Mission Hall
..........Charles Street South intersects
 17. Gordon, Mrs. L., grocer
 19. Mackle, John, labourer
 21. Robinson, Agnes
 23. Side door
                            __________

   2. Murphy, D., ex-sgt. R.I.C.
   4. Jackson, Wm., carpenter
   6. Swanton, S.
..........Norwood Street intersects
   8. Dorman, Wm., plumber
 10. Gibson, Saml., labourer
 12. Hayes, Francis
 14. Carson, Miss
16 to 20. Albion Ltd., clothiers
..........Charles Street South intersects
 22. Storay, Herbert
 24. Lightbody, Hugh, labourer
 26. Alexander, Jos., cork cutter
 28. Annesley, Miss
 30. McBeigh, Jas., dealer

Wellwynne Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlig Street

   2. Leckey, Jos., labourer
   4. Bell, Edward, labourer
   6. Allen, John, labourer
   8. Clifford, Geo., labourer
 10. Russell, Alex., baker
 12. Baird, Alfred, soldier
 14. Williamson, Thos., soldier
 16. McWilliams, Geo., labourer
 18. McBride, Robt., labourer
 20. Cox, Mrs.
 22. Bennett, Stewart, soldier
 24. Reid, D., labourer
 26. Johnston, S., french polisher
 28. Bell, J. B.

Welsh Street
Lagan Street to McAuley Street

   1. Side door
   3. Megarry, Jas., labourer
   5. Blaney, Hugh, fowl dealer
   7. Toner, James, baker
   9. Craig, Wm., cinema operator
 11. McAvoy, Wm., labourer
 13. McLoughlin, John, carter
 15. McFall, A., dock labourer
 17. Hunter, D., labourer
 19. Maginnes, John, Hide, Skin, and Fat Merchant. Telegrams, "Skins, Belfast"
 21. Side door
..........Stanfield Street intersects
 23. Mulligan, P., publican
 25. Louge, John, butcher (Logue)
 27. Joyce, Wm., labourer
 29. McLean, Rose
 31. McNulty, P., clerk
 33. Whelan, Catherine
 35. Stelges, Henry, painter
 37. Wicklow, Mrs., fowl dealer
 39. Moss, Mrs. M.
 41. Dobbin, P., labourer
..........Eliza Street intersects
 43. Tracey, Mrs.
 45. Davidson, Miss Annie
 47. O'Neill, Mrs.
 49. Hanna, Edwd., rope maker
 51. Smyth, Hy., plumber
 53. McGlade, John, packer
55, 57. McCormack, A., labourer
                            __________

2, 4, 6, 8, 10. Huxley & Postlethwaite, hide, skin, and fat merchants (goods entrance)
12, 12a. Robson's Cattle Auction Mart (back entrance)
 14. Robson, John, Ltd. (back entrance)
 16. Side door
..........Stanfield Street intersects
 18. Johnston, Mrs. M., dealer
 20. O'Neill, Mrs. Ellen
 22. Kane, Wm., clerk
 24. Gray, P., checker
 26. Green, Daniel, clerk
 28. McAlister, Mary
 30. Adair, Hugh, labourer
 32. McCavana, Wm., moulder
 34. Corey, A., labourer (Coary, A., labourer in 1918)
 36. Murray, Mary
 38. McAllister, P. J., publican (side door)
..........Eliza Street intersects

Wensley Street
Henry Street to Little George's Street

   1. Templeton, Wm. J., labourer
   3. Pollock, Joseph
   5. Grant, Mrs. Mary
   7. Evans, W. H., labourer
   9. Chambers, Wm., labourer
 11. Clelland, Wm., labourer
 13. Clarke, Saml., crane man
 15. Bryers, Richard, labourer
 17. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 19. Swan, Ellen J., spinner
 21. Byers, Miss Margaret
 23. Lunn, Thos., labourer
 25. Barclay, Wm., labourer
 27. Kennedy, Mrs. Mary
 29. Corry, Saml., carpenter
                             __________

   2. Montgomery, Thos., labourer
   4. Best, Susan
   6. Moorehead, John, labourer
   8. Molloy, H. P., labourer
 10. McAllister, Thos., fireman
 12. Jacobson, Peter, labourer
 14. Stafford, Arthur, labourer
 16. Currie, Henry, labourer
 18. White, Mrs. L.
 20. Grant, Saml., labourer
 22. McCurry, Henry
 24. Gihon, Wm. J., seaman
 26. McKinsey, H., ship's carpenter (McKinley, Harry, ship's carpenter in 1918)
 28. Reid, Mrs. Margt.
 30. Johnston, Mrs. Sarah
 32. Phillips, John, labourer
 34. McFarland, Mrs. Jane
 36. Connor, Wm., labourer
 38. Perry, John, painter
 40. Boyle, Mrs. Isabella

Wesley Court
off Donegall Road

       Gamble, H., packing case maker
       The Fountainville Shoeing Forge - W. Ball, proprietor

Wesley Street
Albion Street to Donegall Road

   1. Redpath, John, boot maker
   3. Hamilton, Mrs.
   5. Stobie, M., watchman
   7. Harris, Jos., labourer
   9. Fisher, T., porter
 11. McGuckin, Jas., labourer
 13. Gordon, D., labourer
 15. Hagan, John, labourer
 17. McHenry, Thos. E., labourer
 19. Moore, Jas., labourer
 21. Robinson, James, dealer
 23. Neill, W. J., labourer
 25. Smith, Saml., platers' helper
 27. Lee, Margaret
 29. McKibben, T., watchman
 31. Stephen, David A., labourer
 33. Dickson, Margaret
 35. Wilson, Jas., labourer
..........Stroud Street intersects
 37. McKibben, Jos., carter
 39. McGrath, Jos., labourer
 41. Costley, John, waterman
 43. Morrison, Robt., brick layer
 45. Weatherall, Elizabeth
                             __________

   2. Stalker, John, labourer
   4. Lamont, Alex., meter inspector
   6. Hagan, Wm., labourer
   8. Lyons, Eddie
 10. Bell, Richard, carter
 12. Hewitt, Mary Ann
 14. McCrea, Wm., labourer
 16. Barry, Mrs. Sarah
 18. Clinton, Thos., coachman
 20. Friar, Emma
 22. Hewitt, Wm., labourer
 24. McMurray, John, plater's helper
 26. Rotermundi, E., confectioner
 28. Mulcahy, Jas., labourer
 30. Ferguson, Margaret
 32. Morgan, Thos., labourer
 34. McCammond, W. J., labourer
 36. Percy, Elizabeth
 38. Beattie, W., painter
..........Stroud Street intersects
 40. Trimble, Wm., grocer
 42. Downey, Annie
 44. Simpson, Mrs.
 46. Kernaghan, T., machine worker
 48. Nesbitt, Robt., labourer
 50. Carlton, Hugh, weaver

West Street
Smithfield to Millfield

1 to 17. Stevenson & Turner, lead & composition pipe manufacturers, metal merchants and general plumbers' furnishers
 19. Montgomery, H., saw maker
 21. Fryers, T., flax dresser
 23. Ward, Mary
 25. Daly, Mary A.
 27. McLaughlin, Rose, dealer
 29. Thompson, Jas., car man
 31. Doherty, Mrs., dealer
                            __________

   4. St. Peter's Brass and Reed Band - Wm. Boyle, sec.
   "   A.O.H. Division 134
   6. Stables
8 to 24. Millfield Foundry
 26. Reilly, John, wheelwright
 28. Thompson, John, marine dealer
30, 32. McCaughey, Mary, dealer
 34. Clarke, Wm., Cane and Skip Factory
 36. Reilly, John, wheelwright
 38. Stores

Westbourne Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Carson, Jas., labourer
   3. Young, Wm., sawyer
   5. Black, Agnes
   7. Martin, Wm., labourer
   9. Johnson, J., metal worker
 11. Millar, Mrs. A.
 13. Hughes, R. A., tram conductor
 15. Young, Fred., fitter
 17. Bradley, Jos., soldier
 19. Hughes, John, compositor
 21. Douglas, Sarah
 23. McWhir, F., shop assistant
 25. Orr, John, blacksmith
 27. Bennett, J., labourer
 29. Anderson, W., boiler maker
 31. Milford, Susan
 33. Craig, Jas., boot repairer
 35. Close, Wm., plumber
 37. Stafford, Mary
 39. Thompson, T., crane man
 41. Johnston, Mrs. Annie
 43. Kerr, Jack, labourer
 45. Herron, Andw., labourer
 47. Lyons, Alex. A., caulker
 49. McCullough, Robt., fitter
 51. Gray, Mrs. Ann Jane
 53. Hutchinson, A., carpenter
 55. Gardiner, Mrs. Annie
 57. Freel, Robert, labourer
 59. Charlton, R., pattern maker
 61. Berry, Hugh, labourer
 63. Kenny, Wm., holder up
 65. Lord, John, rivetter
 67. Berry, Robt. H., labourer
 69. Berry, Mrs. Mary
 71. Thompson, Alex., labourer
 73. McVicker, Geo., joiner
 75. Morrison, J., boiler maker
 77. Matthews, Mrs. M. J.
                             __________

   2. McCormick, Edwd., labourer
   4. Dales, Annie
   6. Fullerton, Mrs. Charlotte
   8. Fallows, Elizabeth
 10. Davidson, Alex., tailor
 12. Hodgett, Lowry, rivetter
 14. Lyttle, Margt. J., confectioner
 16. Doherty, Geo., seaman
 18. Patterson, Mrs. M. J.
 20. Savage, T., crane man
 22. Nesbitt, Geo., rivetter
 24. Harvey, Geo., shop assistant
 26. Winters, Thos., plater
 28. Parks, Geo., brass finisher
 30. Torrence, John, labourer
 32. Fallows, Jas., rivetter
 34. Smith, John, iron moulder
 36. Green, Robt., labourer
 38. Whitley, W. G., compositor
 40. Godfrey, F., shipwright
 42. Bittles, Geo., plater
 44. Glover, Thos., boiler maker
 46. Thompson, Hugh, driller
 48. Dales, John, coppersmith
 50. McCauley, Isaac, plumber
 52. Scott, Jas., carter
 54. McKibben, Mrs. Rachel
 56. Gaston, David, engineer
 58. Gorman, Jas., labourer
 60. Elliott, Thos., shipwright
 62. Jackson, John, fitter
 64. Cord, S., caulker
 66. Hodgett, Joseph, labourer
 68. Dougherty, Robt., soldier
 70. Vincent, Hugh, rivetter
 72. Dougherty, J., boot maker
 74. Moore, Mrs. Ellen
 76. Tuft, David, labourer
 78. McDonald, F., labourer
 80. Beattie, Jas., motorman
 82. Lythgoe, Wm., baker

Wescott Street
from Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Megahey, Robt., cabinet maker
   3. Norton, F., shop assistant
   5. Bell, Agnes
   7. Gordon, James, clerk
   9. McLeod, Albert, labourer
 11. Irvine, Saml., engineer
 13. Bell, Alex., labourer
 15. Blackstock, J., foreman
 17. McLarnon, John, carpenter
 19. Watters, L., blacksmith
 21. Scott, Wm., red leader
 23. Ramsey, Jas., joiner
 25. Lemon, Geo., fruiterer
                            __________

   2. Magill, James, caulker
   4. McClure, James, foreman
   6. Thompson, Wm., upholsterer
   8. Kennedy, Jas., driller
 10. Woods, Stafford, mechanic
 12. Warnock, Margaret
 14. Betts, Elizabeth
 16. Longridge, Lizzie
 18. Ritchie, R., machine man
 20. McKnight, T., shipwright
 22. Williamson, Samuel
 24. Patton, Jas., plater

Westland Drive
off Westland Road

                                Clemford
   1. Clements, James, clerk
                                Wepener
   3. Brennan, Thos. H., chief store keeper
                                 Jeanfield
   5. Shannon, Robert
                              Wynnewood
   7. Taylor, Miss M. C.
                              Tamnavelton
   9. Thompson, S., postman
                                 Berwyn
 11. Begley, R. G., Customs & Excise officer
                                San Remo
 13. Morrison, David, handkerchief manufacturer
                               Antrimville
 15. Montgomery, E. A., railway inspector London, Midland and Scottish Railway (N.C.C.)
 17. McCartney, Robt., master tailor
                                 Loretto
 19. Gilfedder, Michl., draper and boot merchant

Westland Gardens
off Westland Road

                                Rosedene
   1. Coleman, Robt., telegraphist
                                  Evetide
   3. Denby, Miss A. M.
                                 Erindale
   5. Read, J. H., musician
                                St. Anne's 
   7. Robertson, J. T., clerk (Robinson, J. T., clerk in 1918)
                                 Lilybank
   9. Sandys, Herbt. Arthur
                                 Wulfruna
 11. Mercier, Susan
                                  Hillside
 13. Cummins, S. A.
                                  Tyrone
 15. Johnston, Mrs. J.
                                  Verona
 17. Holdsworth, W., drapery buyer
                                 Marbath
 19. Gilfedder, Patk., draper
                                  Norma
 21. Keenan, H., plater
                             Tubberaheena
 23. McAloney, W. A.
                                  Seskin
 25. Hall, David, grocer
                                 Ashdale
 27. Davison, William, chef
                              __________

                                 Beevio
   2. Gibson, Wm., litho. artist
                              Murraholme
   4. Murray, R. J., blacksmith
                                Glenara
   6. Wood, Henry, engineer
                               Edenvale
   8. Thompson, J. H., engineer
                                 Errigal
 10. Campbell, James
                                Doreen
 12. Kinkeed, Henry
                               Ardmore
 14. Williams, T., naval pensioner
                              Laurelbank
 16. Esler, A.
                                 Ilwaine
 18. McKay, J., Civil Servant
                                 Carville
 20. Nelson, James E.
                                 Ianville
 22. Walker, John, cabinet maker
                               Ard-Uladh
 24. Campbell, Jos., clerk
       The Belfast Garden Plots Association

Westland Road
off Cliftonville Circus

   5. Smyth, W. H.
                                 Clonlee
   7. Hill, J., clerk
                                 Glenalta
   9. Hamilton, W. J., Corporation official
                                Rathvallan
 11. McKee, Thos., Corporation official
                              Mount Lyons
 13. Bryson, Miss E.
                                Dunarnon
 15. Taylor, Margaret
                                  Glenoe
 17. McIlherene, Alex., cabinet maker
                                  Dunloe
 19. McDonald, John, foreman
                                Fernbrook
 21. Caldwell, S. A. G., clerk
                                Glencairn
 23. Gordon, John F., M.P.
                               Glengowan
 25. McKillen, Thos., motor agent
                               Francesville
 27. Foster, Robt., coach builder
                               Carnaween
 29. Cook, R. G., district manager Refuge Assurance Co.
                                 Drumulla
 31. Atkinson, E. A., librarian
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
                               Mar Lodge
 35. Primrose, Alex., sheet metal worker
                                   Roslyn
 37. Bowman, Johnstone
                                 Steinvara
 39. Gardner, Jas., engineer
                                Ellanavale
 41. Slattery, J. H., Corporation official
                                Dunholme
 43. McAleavey, S. B.
                              Mullaghbawn
 45. Hawthorn, Mrs.
                                    Irene
 47. Hyndman, Saml., rivetter
                                 Aylesbury
 49. May, Saml., srgt. R.U.C.
                                   Anniel
 51. McKillen, Nathan., joiner
                                Norton Villa
 53. Pearson, Miss
                                  Orlington
 55. Cooke, John, plater
..........Knutsford Drive intersects
                                 Glenburn
 57. Gaskin, James, plater
                                 Richmond
 59. Morrow, Ernest J., bank official
       Back gate of Waterworks
                                  Hawaai
 63. Blakely, Burton, grocer
                                 Hillview
 65. Moffett, R. K.
..........Westland Gardens intersects
                                 St. Claire
 67. Murphy, James
                                   Manita
 69. Gardiner, Wm., traveller
                                Springvale
 71. McClure, Robinson, baker
                                 Hollybank
 73. McCurley, W. R., clerk
                                 Innisfayle
 75. Graham, Miss
                             The Bungalow
 77. Barlett, Capt. James
..........Westland drive intersects
       The Belfast Garden Plots Association
                              __________

                                Fortwilliam
 26. Reid, Wm., comm. traveller
 28. McWhir, J., comm. traveller
       Waterworks Reservoir
                              Main House
       Miskimmin, James, Waterworks superintendent

Westland Street
off Ashmore Street

   1. Ritchie, John, fitter
   3. Wilson, John,. fitter
   5. Green, Wm., fitter
   7. McKenzie, Robt., iron turner
   9. Dowds, Harry, fitter
 11. Willis, Robert, fitter
 13. Lindsay, David
 15. Stewart, J. M., postman
 17. McAuley, John, labourer
 19. Wilson, John, fitter
 21. Thompson, Arthur, driller
 23. Gray, Robert, weaver
                             __________

   2. Flack, Edmond
   4. Bell, Samuel, labourer
   6. Stanfield, Andrew
   8. Cavanagh, Alex., rougher
 10. Winnington, Andw., labourer
 12. Wylie, Alex., labourer
 14. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 16. Allen, Eliza
 18. Watson, Wm., carpenter
 20. Brown, John, labourer
 22. McGribbin, J., carpenter
 24. McKeown, David, blacksmith
 26. Watson, Louis, labourer
 28. Mackie, Wm., moulder
 30. Russell, William
 32. Gateway
 34. Duggan, Allen, carrier
 36. Robinson, Thos., clerk
 38. Shields, Thomas, fitter
 40. Law, William, moulder
 42. Hall, James, watchman
 44. Wilson, Thos., labourer
 46. Addis, Wm., painter
 48. Dickson, John, fitter
 50. Donald, Jas., flax dresser
 52. Murdock, Geo., labourer
 54. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
 56. Magee, James, driller
 58. Hands, Mrs.
 60. Doherty, William, brush maker
 62. Weir, James, labourer
 64. Neill, Saml., labourer
 66. McIlveen, John, tenter
 68. Edgar, James, labourer

Westminster Avenue
off Holywood Road

   1. Bryans, Wm., labourer
   3. Moreland, Wm., van man
   5. Boyd, The Misses
   7. Larmour, Mrs.
   9. Carson, Miss K.
 11. Dunbar, Thos., labourer
 13. Ewart, Saml., labourer
 15. Todd, Andrew, carter
 17. Branagh, Jas., labourer
 19. Boal, Walter, mechanic
                             __________

   2. McKee, Jack, labourer
   4. Crossin, Mrs.
   6. Kitchen, Jos., boiler maker
   8. McCormick, J., labourer
 10. Bentley, Thos., labourer
 12. Carnduff, John, van driver
 14. McClean, Mrs. Charlotte
 16. Brown, Archie, labourer
 18. Agnew, Mrs.
 20. Milling, Alexr., dealer

Westminster Street
University Street to Cromwell Road

   1. Yeates, Mrs.
   3. Martin, Jos., insurance inspector
   5. Smyth, Alexr., electrician
   7. Foy, Henry, pensioner
                             __________

   2. Boyd, John, motor driver
   4. Shaw, Mrs.
   6. Moore, Fredk., linen business
   8. Gallaher, Wm., cutter
 10. Jeffrey, J. H., A.R.C.A., designer
 12. Lyttle, T., warehouseman
 14. Parkinson, J. L., mill furnisher
 16. Morrison, Mrs. Jessie
 18. McSpadden, Miss M.
 20. Collins, Joseph, foreman
 22. Weir, Miss
 24. Yarr, James

Westmoreland Street
Dover Street to Northumberland Street

   3. Stewart, W., wood carver
   5. Luney, Robt., fitter
   7. Taylor, Edwd., baker
   9. Luney, John, labourer
 11. Gould, Richard, painter
 13. McCaughran, Jane
 15. Morrison, R., labourer
 17. Martin, J., labourer
19, 21. Conway, Saml., labourer
 23. Thompson, John, carter
 25. Hull, R., blacksmith
 27. Skillen, Wm., driller
 29. Doyle, Jas., labourer
 31. Gateway
 33. Rodgers, Andw., caulker
 35. McGlade, Joseph, bar man
 37. McKeown, John, labourer
 39. Simpson, W., cabinet maker
 41. McArdle, J., grocer
..........Diamond Street intersects
 43. Cornett, Alex., publican
 45. Thompson, D., caulker
 47. Boult, Capt., Sal. Army
 49. Robinson, Jas., brass moulder
 51. Garrett, Alex., mechanic
 53. Thompson, D., labourer
 55. Abbott, John, carter
 57. Magill, Robt., labourer
 59. Montgomery, B., moulder
 61. Jackson, J., grocer
 63. McAllister, Thos., seaman
 65. Johnston, R. G., joiner
 67. Magee, Jos. A., labourer
 69. Leathem, J. H., gasfitter
 71. Marno, John, gateman
..........Percy Street intersects
 73. Grant, Jas., plasterer
 75. Orr, Jas., bread server
77a. Loan, F. B., painter
 77. Galway, Thos., joiner
 79. Nelson, John, seaman
 81. Hutchison, Fred., blouse cutter
 83. Leeman, Henry, labourer
 85. Bradley, Mrs.
 87. Higginson, Henry, labourer
 89. Kerr, Joseph
 91. Walker, W., labourer
 93. Lundy, Jas., publican
..........Carlow Street intersects
 95. McClenaghan, Robt., fitter
 97. Taylor, Francis, fitter
 99. Murphy, Mary
101. Fulton, R. J., labourer
103. Johnston, Martha
105. McQuoid, John, mechanic
107. Dunbar, Agnes
109. Meharg, J., engineer
111. Hutchinson, Jas., labourer
113. Montgomery, J., iron turner
115. McCord, R., electro plater
117. Fenning, G., carpenter
119. McLorie, J. (stables)
121, McKee, A., hackle setter
123. Bickerstaff, W., gardener
125. Driscoll, James
127. McClintock, W., mechanic
129. Barrett, Jos., lamp lighter
131. Kirkpatrick, T., tenter
133. Wilson, R., laundry proprietor
135. Mullan, Jas., labourer
137. Noble, John, labourer
                             __________

   2. Anderson, Geo., labourer
   4. King, John, blacksmith
   6. Melville, Robert
   8. Cooke, Mary
 10. Foster, A., labourer
 12. Borell, Mrs.
 14. Melville, Jas., joiner
 16. McKnight, M., storeman
..........Lorton Street intersects
 18. Mullan, Jas., coach builder
 20. Copeland, Elizabeth
 22. Patterson, Margaret
24, 26. McKeown, J. S., grocer
..........Penrith Street intersects
 28. Brown, J., book binder
 30. Shields, Alfred, sergeant-at-mace, Belfast Corporation
 32. Lynn, M., insurance agent
 34. Agnew, Saml., plumber
 36. Pritchard, Mary, grocer
..........Crosby Street intersects
 38. Fleming, Sarah
 40. Beggs, Rebecca
 42. Madden, T., book binder
 44. McKibben, Grace
 46. Rowney, R., plumber
..........Wigton Street intersects
48, 50. Vacant
..........Percy Street intersects
 54. McCarron, Robt., pedlar
 56. McBride, Jas., labourer
 58. Potter, R., labourer
 60. Leathem, Lizzie, machinist
 62. Mulgrew, F., labourer
 64. Moore, J., labourer
 66. Williamson, M., labourer
 68. Wilson, Jane
 70. Beattie, D., labourer
 72. Beattie, David, labourer
..........Carlow Street intersects
 74. Neill, Edwin, grocer
 76. Cairns, Margaret
 78. Shields, J. A., moulder
 80. Robinson, H., labourer
 82. Stewart, W., carpenter
 84. McKnight, Joseph, labourer
 86. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 88. Wilson, Wm., fitter
 90. Joy, J., machinist
 92. Averell, R., fitter
 94. Neill, Thos., iron turner
 96. Adams, Mrs.
 98. Robinson, Wm., driller
100. McIlroy, Miss
102. Shields, A. J., hairdresser
..........Morpeth Street intersects
104. Henry, W., electrician
106. Jones, Fras., labourer
108. Montgomery, M., labourer
110. McClelland, Eliza
        Northumberland Street National Schools - Principals, Wm. McIlroy (boys), Miss A. Shaw (girls)

Wheatfield Gardens
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

                                Lann Roe
   1. O'Neill, Hugh, publican
                                Cahereen
   3. Stevenson, Robert
                               Corrymeela
   5. Gunning, Mrs. Kathleen
                                 Ardavon
   7. Ewing, W., fish merchant
                                 Edenvale
   9. Hay, Richard, postal official
 11. McFerran, Mrs. W.
                                Homelea
 13. Lynch, Thos., clerk
 15. Govan, John, lecturer in mechanical engineering
                              Kirkinriola
 17. Montgomery, M.
 19. Greer, Margaret R.
                                Lisbeth
 21. Greer, Samuel A.
 23. Nelson, John, printer
 25. Gilpin, Geo., grocer
                            __________

                                Dunelm
   2. McVicker, W., builder and contractor
                             Claremount
   4. Kinkead, Mrs.
   6. Boyd, Saml. R., contractor
                               Sa-eeda
   8. Boston, John, merchant
                                Wilmar
 10. Logan, Samuel, grocer
 12. Miskimmin, W., builder and contractor
 14. Murray, H., dairyman
                                   Iona
 16. McDowell, M., manager
                               Roseneath
 18. Coulter, Jos., weaving factory manager
                              Cill-na-Hard
 20. Robinson, Arth. T., lard refiner

Wheeler's Court
off Newtownards Road

       Clegg & Co., Bridge End Iron Works

White Street
Clyde Street to Thompson Street

   1. Martin, Jas., labourer
   3. Dougan, John, labourer
   5. Smyth, Thomas, miller
   7. Maginnis, M., labourer
   9. McQuaide, Thomas, labourer
 11. McClean, Alex., painter
 13. Black, Henry, labourer
 15. Gargan, Mrs.
 17. Day, Richd., labourer
 19. Robinson, Danl., dealer
                             __________

   2. McTier, Martin, labourer
   4. McPhillips, John, labourer
   6. Allen, George
   8. McMullan, Patrick, labourer
 10. McNulty, Wm., labourer
 12. McConnell, Patk., labourer
 14. McGarry, Daniel
 16. Graham, John, labourer
 18. McNulty, Mrs.
 20. Herdman, Charles
 22. McMullan, John, packer

Whitehall Court
off Pound Street

   1. McAreavey, Thos., slater
   3. O'Neill, Jos., carter
   5. McCartan, D., slater
   7. McArdle, A., labourer
   9. Duffy, P., dealer
 11. Farmer, Bernard, labourer
 13. McQuillan, J., labourer
                             __________

   2. Magee, P., labourer
   4. Kelly, Henry
   6. McEnteggart, B., sailor
   8. McAlister, P., labourer
 10. Hughes, Patk., carter
 12. O'Donnell, Wm., labourer
 14. McCartney, Mary
 16. Murray, Jas., wire worker

Whitehall Gardens
off Ormeau Road

   2. Noble, Annesley, grocer
   4. Grime, John, draughtsman
   6. Downing, Mrs., teacher
   8. Parkes, Misses
 10. Mackenzie, Mrs.
 12. Robinson, J., publican
 14. Neill, Thos., joiner
 16. Walker, Thos., artist
 18. Mills, A. H., spirit grocer
 20. O'Hanlon, Terence
                             __________

   1. Maxwell, Wm., & Co., Ulster Cabinet Works
   5. McCutcheon, Susan

Whitehall Parade
off Ormeau Road

   2. Martin, Edward, clerk
   4. Collins, Robert, joiner
   6. Carey, R.
   8. Gardiner, Paul, plumber
 10. Dolaghan, John, tailor
 12. McWhirter, Robt., Ulster Window Cleaning Co.
 14. Boyle, W. J., cooper
 16. Armstrong, R., carpenter
 18. Steenson, Edwd., joiner
 20. Kelly, Thos., linen lapper
 22. Hamilton, Hugh H., clerk
 28. Henry, W. J., foreman compositor
                                Fairview
       Fleming, Geo., bread server
       Ballynafeigh N.S. - Principal, T. D. Brownlee

White Star Street
off Island Street

   2. Conlane, T. H., labourer
   4. Beattie, Mrs. J.
   6. Montgomery, Alex., labourer
   8. Mendon, Wm., labourer
 10. Cowan, Jas., labourer
 12. Kenny, Jas., labourer
 14. Magee, Wm., labourer
 16. Edgar, Thos., labourer
 18. Mendon, Jas., soldier
 20. Dickson, Wm., labourer
 22. Wylie, Mrs. Margaret
 24. Spratt, W. J., labourer
 26. Underwood, J., labourer

Whitewell Road
off Shore Road, Greencastle

                           Ben Eden Villas
   1. Kielty, H., school master
   2. Harper, John, clerk
   3. Young, Thos. J., clerk
   4. McKillop, Miss M.
                              The Laurels
       Boggs, C., grocer
                              Graymount
       Municipal Hospital - Miss G. Matthews, matron
                             The Gardens
       Smiley, Andrew
                          Graymount Lodge
       Storey, Mrs. S., midwife
                                 Innisfail
       McDowell, Alex., Customs & Excise Officer
                                 Achree
       Scott, William, builder
                               Donaghta
       Birch, Mrs. E. H.
                              Edgewood
       Smyth, Brice
                                Staghall
       Creswell, W. R., dairyman
                           Staghall Lodge
       McConnel, Danl., yardman
                               Bawnmore
       Kennedy, W. H., carrier
                          Bawnmore Lodge
       Kynes, H., gardener
                         Ballygoland House
       Gallaher, Thos., J.P. (of Gallaher Ltd.)
                         Ballygoland Lodge
       Kyle, Robert, chauffeur
                               Ballymore
       Sweeney, Mrs.
                               Northcote
       Eland, Harold C. H., registrar Ministry of Pensions, Ulster Region
                            Coalyard Row
       Mooney, E., yarn dryer
       Brooks, J., blacksmith
       Russell, Maggie
       Bruce, Jas., labourer
       McIntyre, S., labourer
       Throne Hospital - Matron, Miss Hilson
       Cordner, James, labourer
       Stewart, Andw., labourer
                            Throne Terrace
       Ramsey, Andrew, grocer
       McLucas, Robt., plater's helper
       Simcox, Henry, weaver
       Ardis, William, carter
       Lennox, S., labourer
       Armstrong, John, labourer
       Hamilton, Wm., weaver
       Clark, John, gardener
       Morrison, Wm.
       Wilson, John, labourer
       Brennan, Saml., labourer
       McIlwrath, John
       Graham, H., labourer
..........Boyd's Bridge intersects
       McCartney, Matthew, labourer
       Montgomery, W., labourer
       McKenna, Mr.
       Stewart, Wm., labourer
       Boyd, Mr.
                         Loughview Terrace
   1. Killops, Edward
   2. McTrustry, Mary
   3. Vint, J., engineer
                         Loughview House
       Craig, William, manager Whitehouse Weaving Factory
                                Cottages
   1. Lawrence, D., dealer
   2. Rogers, F. W. H., lorry driver
   3. McRoberts, R., labourer
   4. Kerrigan, J. J., Ordnance Survey

Whitla Street
York Street to Dufferin Dock

1, 3. McConaghy, D., publican
5, 7. Mills, Wm., confectioner
   9. McNeill, J., hair dresser
 11. Mills, Wm., fruiterer
 13. Montgomery, Mattw., car owner
 15. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 17. O'Neill, S. W., carter
 19. Boyle, Thomas, labourer
 21. Rosbotham, Alex., labourer
 23. Rainey, Alex., holder-up
 25. Hazlett, Geo., labourer
 27. Ross, Walter, plater
 29. Brett, H., labourer
 31. Frazer, Thos., driller
 33. Quigley, John, labourer
 35. Niblock, Jas., seaman
 37. Thompson, Saml., labourer
 39. McKibbin, Robt., bar man
..........Little Ship Street intersects
41, 43. Brown, Thos., grocer
 45. Clugston, John, labourer
 47. Bashford, David, plater
 49. Cochrane, A., plumber
 51. Kilpatrick, John, soldier
 53. Whiteside, Matw., labourer
 55. Pierce, Wm., shunter
 57. Watson, Mrs. Minnie
 59. Marshall, Jas., shunter
 61. Belfast Corporation Fire Brigade Station (B - Division) - J. Jamison, engineer
                           Men in Station
       Thomson, A., fireman
       Lane, F., fireman
       Gorman, S., fireman
       Crothers, D., fireman
       McClean, Robert, fireman
       McKeown, Daniel
       Minamy, George
       Jones, Henry, fireman
       Brennan, J., fireman
..........Nelson Street intersects
87, 89, 91. Head Line Stores
 93. Bell, Miss Martha
 95. McCann, Jas., stevedore
 97. McCrory, Mrs. Rosetta
 99. Madden Bros., publicans
                             __________

       London, Midland & Scottish Railway (N.C.C.), entrance to goods depot and arrival platform
       Vacant saw mills
       Gregg & Co., timber yard; office, Exchange Street
       Robb, Kirker, & Co., timber, slate and tile importers
       Hutton, H., & Co., timber, deal, and slate importers
       Reynolds, A., carrier

Whitworth Street
Keswick Street to Forth River Gardens

   1. McCreedy, D., pawn broker
   3. Taylor, Mrs.
   5. Campfield, J., billiard marker
   7. Topping, Saml., labourer
   9. Rea, Francis
 11. Simpson, W., upholsterer
 13. Thompson, David

Wigton Street
Westmoreland Street to Beverley Street

   1. Graham, James, labourer
   3. Willoughby, Thos., mattress maker
   5. Watters, Mrs. Isabella
   7. Logan, Wm., stone cutter
   9. Briggs, John, carter
 11. Moore, Jas., labourer
 13. Dowds, Jos., labourer
 15. McQuiston, Robert
 17. Service, William, labourer
 19. McLarnon, J., tenter
 21. Spratt, Jas., coachman
 23. McIlroy, Geo., labourer
 25. Cunningham, W. S., labourer
 27. Crane, Wm., foreman
 29. Hamilton, Thos., rivetter
 31. Logan, F., french polisher
 33. Rooney, John, moulder
 35. Brown, Hy., cabinet maker
 37. Maitland, J., yardman
 39. McGrath, R., labourer
 41. Craig, Jas., carter
 43. Crozier, Thos., labourer
 45. Hamill, Henry, labourer
 47. Powell, David, labourer
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 49. Lockins, D., van driver
 51. McKee, ?, insurance agent
 53. Stewart, E., carpenter
 55. Carlisle, A., iron dresser
 57. Johnston, W. R., fitter
 59. Flagherty, W. J., engineer
 61. McSweeney, J., labourer
 63. Neill, John, iron moulder
 65. Martin, J., bar man
 67. McCartney, S., sailor
 69. Wylie, Thos., tailor
                             __________

   2. Lowans, J., moulder
   4. Busby, Wilhelmina
   6. White, Jas., insurance agent
   8. Boal, James, van driver
 10. Eardley, A., pork cutter
 12. Crookes, Charlotte
 14. McCleery, Mrs.
 16. McKeown, W. J., plumber
 18. Harvey, J., fitter
 20. Patterson, Mrs.
 22. Hodgen, Ernest
 24. Neilly, Jos., painter
 26. Evans, Wm., labourer
 28. Porter, E. W., clerk
 30. Leonard, J., compositor
 32. Skillen, Eliza
 34. Lockhart, John, labourer
 36. Lockhart, Jas., labourer
 38. Johnston, Robt. G., tailor
 40. Pritchard, Mrs.
 42. McDowell, Wm., iron moulder
 44. Whitley, Elizabeth
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 46. Cummings, W. H., motorman
 48. Thompson, J., weighing machine maker
 50. Doyle, H. A., pattern maker
 52. Beattie, Wm., rivetter
 54. May, Annie
 56. Sugars, Wm., clerk
 58. McCartney, Thomas, boots
 60. Ball, Thos., labourer
 62. Starr, Thos., joiner
 64. Potts, Wm., labourer
 66. Richmond, Mrs.
 68. Barnes, Jos., labourer

Wilgar Street
off Dundela Avenue, Strand Town

       Strandtown Nursery - James McKee, proprietor
                              __________

   2. Brown, John, gardener
   4. Harris, James, coachman
   6. Agnew, H., labourer
   8. Haggarty, Mrs.
 10. Taylor, T. H., porter
 12. Price, John, plater
 14. Millar, James, labourer
 16. Morrow, Wm., labourer
 18. Moorhead, Robt., plater's helper
 20. Lightbody, Thos., labourer
 22. Caughey, Mrs.
 24. McKeag, Mrs.
 26. Herbert, Chas., labourer
 28. Morrow, Andw., labourer
 30. Walker, James
 32. McDonald, Anthony, labourer
 34. Orr, Mrs.
 36. O'Connor, Mrs.
 38. Lightbody, Thos., labourer
 40. Robinson, John, gardener
 42. Sampy, James
 44. Moon, Mrs. Edith
 46. Hill, Robt. J., tailor
 48. Irvine, Hugh, labourer
 50. Cumming, R., tram conductor
 52. Wright, Thos., labourer
 54. Petrie, Alex., labourer
 56. Howe, Robt., labourer
 58. Gillespie, Chas., gardener
 60. O'Neill, Mrs.
 62. Sloan, John, carpenter
 64. Caughey, James, labourer
 66. Davis, Hugh, motorman
 68. Petrie, Jas., plater
 70. Frame, John, plasterer
 72. Proctor, Geo., carrier
74, 76. Stabling yard
 78. McCullough, Mrs., butter and egg merchant
 80. McKeag, James, painter
 82. Hill, Mrs.
 84. Warwick, A., coachman
 86. Killen, D., labourer
 88. Tedford, Jos., coachman
 90. Gallagher, G., labourer
 92. Patterson, John, blacksmith
 94. Garrett, Wm., brick layer

William Street
Church Street to Royal Avenue

2, 4. Scott, J. K., oil merchant, mill furnisher, and hardwood merchant
6, 8. Cawley, T., bedding manufacturer
   "   Knight, H., cycle agent
 10. Newel & Co., tailor's shop
 12. Baird, S., wholesale confectioner
                            __________

1, 3. Side door
   5. Devlin, Chas., comm. agent
   7. Vacant
11, 13. Siddall & Hilton Ltd., wire mattress & bedding manufacturers
   "   Cathcart, Pierce, agent

William Street South
Arthur Square to Victoria Square

   1. Sun Laundry, cleaning, dyeing, and laundering
   3. Murry, H., & Co., hairdressers
   5. Orme & Sons, Ltd., Billiard Table Manufacturers
                     William Street Chambers
   7. Walker, W. J. M., manufacturers' agent
   7. Walker, H. C., manufacturers' agent
   "   McMullan, C., analyst
   "   Belfast Family Grocers' and Spirit Dealers' Association - John Diffin, secretary
   "   Goldthorpe, G. D., representative MacFarlane, Lang, & Co., biscuit manufacturers
   7. Clarke, James, commissioner of oaths
   "   British Legion - Capt. G. H. Creighton, secretary
   9. Mann, J., clothier
 11. Willis, Robert, & Sons, rent agents
13 to 19. Ross, W. A., & Sons Ltd., Ginger Ale Aerated, and Mineral Water Manufacturers
                              __________

14, 16. Astbury, J., publican
 18. Stamford, Mrs. J. J., publican
20, 22. Allen, David, & Sons Ltd., Billposting and General Advertising Contractors
 22. Barr, Jas. C., solicitor
 24. Johnston, J., Wholesale Stationer, Bookseller, Tobacconist, Postcard Publisher, Music and Fancy Goods Merchant
26, 28. Dolaghan, J., hair dresser  and tobacconist
 30. Gillis & McFarland, Mayfair School of Dancing

Willow Street
Grosvenor Road to Albert Street

   5. Logan, Thos., barman
   7. Stewart, Archd., painter
   9. Loney, George, carter
 11. Jordan, Lowry, labourer
 13. Graham, Jane
 15. Thomson, Mrs.
..........Hutchinson Street intersects
 17. Rice, R., publican
 19. Craven, Robert, labourer
 21. Holland, John, labourer
 23. Hull, Saml., sail maker
 25. Short, Wm., labourer
 27. Cully, David, labourer
 29. Black, Thomas, labourer
 31. Minford, Agnes
 33. Scott, Alex., yarn dresser
 35. McGregor, Hugh, tailor
..........Wylie Street intersects
 37. Norwood, Robert, hackle setter
 39. Graham, Saml., labourer
 41. Nelson, H., railway porter
 43. Jenkins, John, labourer
 45. Millar, Thos., dealer
 47. Black, Margaret
 49. Lynas, Wm., coppersmith
 51. Kennedy, Jas., labourer
 53. Lown, Charles, cleaner
 55. Millington, W. T., labourer
 57. Thompson, Simon, labourer
 59. Murray, G. H., iron turner
61, 63. Edwards, R. J., blacksmith
                            __________

   2. Matier, Margaret
   4. Robinson, Eliza
   6. Robinson, Mrs. Susan
   8. Bransfield, Amelia
10, 12. Burns, Wm., grocer
..........Hutchinson Street intersects

Willowbank Street
Antrim Road to Cavehill Road

                       Willowbank Gardens
   1. Bill, W. J.
   "   Bill, Robt., rep. Mullen, Ltd., Glasgow
   3. Carson, Wm., gardener
   5. Sullivan, Robt., overseer G.P.O.
   7. Reynolds, D. A.
   9. Gore, Mrs. Agnes
 11. Kernaghan, D. H., Post Office engineers
 13. Jemphrey, D. S., foreman mechanic
 15. Bankhead, John, foreman
 17. McWilliams, A., joiner
 19. Chambers, S., gateman
 21. Davidson, S., carpenter
 23. Johnston, David, carpenter
 25. Sampson, Mrs.
 27. Porteous, John, joiner
 29. Gallagher, David
 31. Ferguson, Jas., sorting clerk
 33. Chalmers, G., comm. traveller
 35. Hayes, Mrs. J.
       Vacant ground
                          Siloam Terrace
 61. Lockhart, Mrs. Mary
 63. Sharkey, J., sorting clerk
 65. Keers, Mrs. Sarah
 67. Fee, John, draper
 69. McQuade, W. N., clerk
 71. Steele, Adam, grocer's assistant
 73. Hueston, Mrs.
 75. Shaw, Mrs. Jane
 77. Douglas, Geo., accountant
 79. Crawford, James, draper
                          Lynwood House
 81. Lipsett, Mrs. A.
                             __________

                              Mount Oriel
   2. Nesbitt, Chas. H., pharmaceutical chemist
   4. McKay, Miss Jane
   6. Wallis, Mrs. M.
   8. Knight, Thos., traveller
 10. Matchett, W. J., clerk
 12. Donnelly, Mrs. S. A.
 14. Glass, J. H., warehouseman
 16. Todd, Miss Florence
 18. Gourley, Mrs. Margaret
 20. St. John, E., salesman
 22. McConnell, Jas., bookkeeper
 24. Neill, Miss Nellie
 26. French, Harry, manager
 28. McDowell, Thos., organising secretary for Ulster Farmers' Union
 30. Chambers, Mrs. Edith
 32. Johnston, F., motor engineer
 34. Green, John, law clerk
 36. Laverty, Mrs. Minnie A.
 38. Wright, Saml., clerk
 40. Lowry, Mrs. Minnie
 42. Herring, B. T., I.T.L. lecturer
       Vacant ground
                           Sharon Terrace
 64. Fairon, P.
 66. Pattison, Andw., labourer
 68. Adams, A., brass finisher
 70. Ferris, Herbert, clerk
 72. Vacant
 74. Logan, Mrs. K.
 76. McConnell, William
 78. Greenfield, Saml., manufacturer
 80. McMeekin, William J.
 82. Stoupe, Mrs. Margaret
 84. McGerr, Mrs. Hannah
 86. Simpson, Jos., confectioner (side door)

Willowfield Drive
off Woodstock Road

   1. Campbell, Thomas, joiner
   3. Martin, Thos., joiner
   5. Ellis, H., harbour constable
   7. Murphy, John, brick layer
   9. Kilgannon, H., P.O. telephones
 11. Boland, Robert, despatch clerk
 13. Duncan, Wm. J., motor inspector
 15. Bell, Mrs. Ruby
 17. Sloan, W., sheet metal worker
 19. O'Brien, Patk., clerk
 21. Adams, Charles, painter
 23. Mackey, W., police pensioner
 25. Getty, John, cellar man
 27. Webb, E. S., commercial traveller
 29. Ireland, David, engineer
                             __________

       St. Anthony National School - Principals of girls' school, Sisters of the Cross and Passion; Principal boys' school, Patrick Barker

Willowfield Gardens
off Woodstock Road

   1. Robinson, James, tailor
   3. Anderson, Mrs. M.
   5. Golding, Tom., book finisher
   7. Campbell, Geo., rivetter
   9. Woods, Mrs. Margaret
 11. Taggert, James, store keeper
 13. Rooney, Patrick
 15. Martin, Wm., dairy foreman
 17. Tracy, E. W. S., musician
 19. Busby, Thos., holder-up
                             __________

   2. Patterson, John, crane driver
   4. Stewart, Jas., traveller
   6. Stewart, Andrew, clerk
   8. Cameron, Nathaniel
 10. McKibbin, Mrs. Lizzie
 12. Montgomery, S., insurance agent
 14. McCann, Adam, fitter
 16. Courtney, Edwd., overseer
 18. McArt, Miss Jane
 20. McNeill, Mrs., certified ladies' nurse
 22. Willis, Samuel, engineer
 24. McMullan, W., traveller
 26. Gillis, Thos. Jas., joiner
 28. Quinn, John
 30. Barr, Miss Lizzie
 32. Quinlan, John, R.U.C.
 34. Ellison, W., winding master
 36. Brown, J. Stable yard
 38. Tracey, S., sergt. R.U.C.
 40. Ewing, Alfred, fitter
 42. Patterson, Wm., iron moulder
 44. Rogers, J., ex-srgt. R.I.C.
 46. Patterson, David, tenter
 48. Patterson, J., fire brigade
 50. McMullan, W., joiner
 52. McKee, A., clerk

Willowfield Street
Woodstock Road to Castlereagh Road

   1. Side door
   3. Lamb, James, fitter
   5. McKnight, Wm., chef
   7. McCune, David, joiner
   9. Fisher, John, engineer
 11. Lemon, Alex., joiner
 13. Wilson, James, painter
 15. Bailey, Samuel, joiner
 17. McKay, H., shipwright
 19. Long, Henry, bread server
 21. Wheatley, G. A., joiner
 23. Trayes, Wm., plumber
 25. Wilson, Mrs. Isabella
 27. McCullough, Mrs. E.
 29. Kennedy, W., engineer
 31. Winder, A. H., clerk
 33. Cavan, Jos., engineer
 35. Smyth, John, clerk
 37. Dodsworth, J., iron moulder
 39. Nixon, Wm., relieving officer
 41. Marshall, G., boiler maker
 43. Martin, Robt., brass finisher
 45. Bell, Thos., shipwright
 47. Magee, H. R., stevedore
..........Euston Street intersects
 49. Orr, T., grocer
 53. McChesney, E., machinist
 55. Martin, Wm. J., tailor
 57. Thompson, Geo., traveller
 59. Ross, Saml., tenter
 61. Millen, Saml., labourer
 63. Clark, James, clerk
 65. Horner, James, rigger
 67. Deacon, John, labourer
 69. Heathwood, A., fireman
 71. Mathews, Mary Ann
 73. Anderson, Saml., boiler maker
 75. Roberts, Mrs. Martha
 77. McGrath, Mrs. Margaret
 79. Russell, Jas., clerk
 81. McQuoid, David, pawn broker
 83. Ballantine, T. J., labourer
 85. McKeag, Samuel, plater
 87. Gradwell, John, turner
 89. McKeown, Wm., blacksmith
 91. McIntosh, Mrs. Annie
 93. McKibbin, Mrs. Mary
 95. Boyce, David, carpenter
                             __________

   4. Johnston, Robt., bookkeeper
   6. Morrison, R., machinist
..........Athens Street intersects
   8. Dick, Robt., fitter
 10. Moore, Miss Jeanie
 12. Hagan, Thos., clerk
 14. Anderson, Jas., labourer
..........Bangor Street intersects
 16. Wilson, John, packer
 18. Bond, Geo., wood worker
 20. McGowan, Hugh, grocer
 22. McCartney, G. A., iron factor
..........Canton Street intersects
 24. Morton, Jas., chauffeur
 26. Irwin, J., stevedore
 28. Morris, Thos., clerk
 30. Nelson, James, labourer
..........Douglas Street intersects
 32. Smith, D., spirit grocer
 34. Barry, Mrs. Margt.
..........Euston Street intersects
 36. Brady, F., plumber
..........Frankfort Street intersects
 38. Thompson, Saml., labourer
 40. Miskelly, Mrs. Annie
 42. Yeates, Ferris, gardener
 44. Farmer, Mrs. Charlotte
 46. Carson, Saml., butcher
 48. Patterson, Alex., labourer
 50. Humphrey, Thos., labourer
 52. Kerr, Thos., labourer
 54. Patterson, Jas., labourer
 56. Dougan, Robt., plater
 58. Lilley, Henry, labourer
 60. Reid, Charles, labourer
 62. Mitchell, Jas., carpenter

Willowholme Street
off Cregagh Road

   1. Quinn, John, engineer
   3. Cockcroft, John, postman
   5. Finnegan, Samuel, Corporation official
   7. Keenan, Thos., iron moulder
   9. Goyer, Mrs. Jane
 11. Watt, Robert, fitter
 13. Mays, Wm. J., artist
 15. Jamieson, Alex.
 17. Chambers, J. A., bookkeeper
 19. Hale, Wm., fitter
 21. Graham, Duncan, clerk
 23. Bell, Robert, manager
 25. Lyttle, Jas. B., clerk
 27. Stewart, Jeannie
 29. Wylie, Mrs. Mary
 31. Tearle, F. W., assistant assurance supt.
 33. Kirkpatrick, Wm., clerk
 35. McBride, Hugh, painter
 37. Murdock, John, tram conductor
 39. Cairns, H., tea tester
 41. Ingram, J. H., accountant
 43. Baird, Jas., caulker
 45. Bradley, J., bread server
                             __________

 2a. McDowell, Elizabeth
   2. Long, John, fireman
   4. Sloan, Saml., cabinet maker
   6. Brown, Frances Jane
   8. Patterson, Wm., plater
 10. Waddell, Saml., seaman
 12. Reid, N. McL., pattern maker

Wilson's Court
High Street to Ann Street

5, 7. Hamilton, Mrs. A., publican
9, 11. Boyd, Miss, bakery
 13. Thompson, Mrs. S. A.
 15. McGahey, P., billiard marker
 17. McKinney, Danl., commission agent
 19. Arthurs, A., comm. agent
 21. McKee, John, poulterer
                             __________

6, 8. Kennedy, Robt., comm. agent
 10. McCusker, J., oyster saloon
 12. Enfield Dairy Co. (side door)

Wilson Street
Millfield to Sackville Street

1, 3. Kerr, Felix, labourer
   5. Mallon, Peter, labourer
7 to 15. Barr, H., & Co., paper and bag merchants
15a. Stabling yard
..........Letitia Street intersects
 17. Kane, William
 19. Gray, Andw., stevedore
 21. Crosby, Saml., labourer
 23. Russell, V., labourer
..........McIvor's Place intersects
 25. Mairs, G., carpenter
 27. Marmion, J., iron moulder
..........Bilton Court intersects
 29. Dunlop, Wm., painter
 31. Reilly, Catherine
 33. Gray, Hugh, grocer
                              __________

   6. Magennis, Wm., painter
   8. Savage, Jas., labourer
10 to 18. Crawford, Alex., & Son, starch, corn flour & gluten manufacturers. Telegrams, "Crawfordson, Belfast"
18a. Mission Hall and Recreation Club
 20. Boyd, Mrs., grocer
 22. McDermott, Mrs.
..........Johnston Street intersects
 24. Agnew, Thos., driller
 26. Dermott, W. J., labourer
 28. Hernin, Robt. J., carter
 30. Fullalove, John, barber
 32. McKeown, Robt., flax dresser
 34. Robinson, J., publican

Wilton Square North
Wilton Street to Canmore Street

   1. Andrews, Samuel
   3. Murdock, Mrs. Margaret
   5. Bingham, Bella
   7. Seeds, James
   9. McKaig, William
 11. Sedgwick, Wm., labourer
 13. Woods, John
15, 17. Hastings, R. J., butcher (stores)
19, 21. Forde, James, provision merchant (stores)
                             __________

   2. Stevenson, Wm., labourer
   4. Haddock, Wm., labourer
   6. Murray, Jos., labourer
   8. Morrow, Alfred, labourer
 10. Young, Thos., labourer
 12. Brown, Mrs.
 14. Spence, Robert, labourer
 16. Caughey, Henry, labourer
 18. Hill, Mrs.
 20. Watson, Sarah

Wilton Square South
Wilton Street to Canmore Street

   1. Coates, John, labourer
   3. Biggar, Mary
   5. Cord, John
   7. Rodden, J., waste merchant
   9. Biggar, Jos., labourer
 11. Moreland, Andw., presser
 13. Jackson, Saml., labourer
 15. Inglis, Thos., labourer
 17. Topping, William
 19. Hanna, John, labourer
 21. Lyttle, Chas., motorman
                             __________

   2. Philemeny, William
   4. Gardner, Richard
   6. Weir, William
   8. Moore, Wm., iron turner
 10. McCaughey, Henry, labourer
 12. Gratton, Sarah
 14. Beattie, Thomas
 16. Foster, Thomas
 18. Morrison, Wm., labourer
 20. Callon, Bella
 22. Tweedie, Alexander
 24. Green, Robt., labourer

Wilton Street
off Shankill Road

   5. Curry, Thomas, baker
   7. Newell, Agnes
   9. Crothers, John, labourer
 11. Kernaghan, Bella
 13. Walker, Isaac, labourer
..........Wilton Square North intersects
 15. Robinson, Robt., labourer
 17. Gordon, Elizabeth
 19. Bradden, Thos., labourer
 21. Gibson, David, flax dresser
 23. Johnston, J., brass moulder
 25. Arnold, Mrs. Agnes
 27. Porter, W. J., postman
 29. Matthewson, Alf., labourer
 31. McCormick, Esther
 33. Craig, Jane
 35. Templeton, Robert
 37. McCutcheon, William
 39. McDonald, Robert
41, 43. Saunders, Margt., grocer
 45. Willis, Margaret
..........Wilton Square South intersects
 47. Johnston, Mrs.
 49. Milligan, Ricd., labourer
 51. Templeton, Andw., labourer
 53. Luney, Thoms., labourer
..........Northland Street intersects
 55. Duff, Albert
 57. Martin, Jas., labourer
 59. Mahood, Wm., labourer
 61. Young, Jas., iron turner
 63. McVeigh, Alexander
..........Midland Street intersects
 65. Hall, Hamilton, dealer
 67. Shaw, Geo., labourer
 69. Murray, Margaret
 71. Perry, James, driller
 73. Hill, Thos., grocer
..........Southland Street intersects
 75. Osborne, Jas., labourer
 77. Orr, James, labourer
 79. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
 81. Reid, John, labourer
 83. McMullan, Mary
 85. Ogilby, John, brass moulder
..........Crossland Street intersects
 87. Crymble, John
 89. Connolly, Fredk., labourer
 91. Turtle, Wm., electrician
 93. Magrath, Henry, labourer
 95. Forsythe, Wm., labourer
 97. Burton, Mary
 99. Finlay, James, labourer
101. Thompson, Hugh, labourer
103. Craig, James
105. King, Mary
107. McDermott, Alex., labourer
109. McCloyde, John, labourer
111. Watters, John, labourer
113. Busby, Robt., fireman
115. Wilson, David
117. McDowell, Joseph
119. Shields, David
121. Scott, Alexander, labourer
123. Gordon, Annie
125. Bankhead, R., yarn dresser
127. Porter, Wm., brass moulder
129. Williamson, Bella
131. Rossan, Wm., labourer
133. Easton, Mary
135. Sloane, Saml., labourer
137. Irvine, David
139. Higgins, Wm., labourer
141. Ellis, Thomas, labourer
143. Duggan, Matilda
145. Calwell, George
147. Sherlock, John
149. Smyth, John
151. Scott, William
153. Smyth, William
155. McKinstry, David, labourer
157. Sidwick, William
159. Rowan, Susan
161. McKeever, Saml., labourer
163. Curry, Jas., labourer
165. Wylie, James, labourer
167. Donaldson, Wm., labourer
169. Beattie, Jas., flax dresser
171. Craig, David
..........Ashmore Street intersects
173. Galway, W., labourer
175. Fitzpatrick, T., labourer
177. Henry, Robert
179. Ritchie, Sarah
181. Orient Dart Club
183. McGlade, Hugh, labourer
185. Young, Edward, labourer
187. Nelson, Wm., labourer
189. Vacant
                            __________

2, 4. Braithwaite & McCann, publicans
6, 8. Baird, Robt., pawn broker
 10. Hanley, Lizzie
 12. Killow, Chas., painter
 14. Hunter, Victor
 16. Gorman, Wm., labourer
 18. Boyd, Hugh, labourer
 20. Peel, Edward, moulder
 22. Liggett, Jane
 24. Duff, James, labourer
 26. Graham, Geo., labourer
 28. Graham, Isaac, labourer
 30. Hill, Margaret
 32. McCruden, Jas., iron moulder
 34. White, Hugh, labourer
 36. Moles, James, labourer
 38. Herdridge, Thos., labourer
 40. McWilliams, W. J., labourer
 42. Christie, Robt., labourer
 44. Matthews, Robert
 46. Taylor, Robt., clerk
 48. Hall, Wm., labourer
 50. Harbinson, James, labourer
 52. Dowds, Wm., labourer
 54. Andrews, Robt., compositor
56a. St. Saviour's Church - Rev. M. Williams, B.D.; res., 8 Crumlin Road
 56. Stewart, Margaret
 58. McDonald, R., labourer
 60. Gibson, John, labourer
 62. Cardwell, Robt., labourer
 64. Allen, James, labourer
 66. Philemeny, Jas., labourer
 68. Jones, E., plate layer
 70. McDermott, Thos., labourer
 72. Stitt, William
 74. Hutcheson, John, labourer
 76. Stitt, W m., labourer
 78. Mawhinney, Robt., labourer
 80. Duff, Andrew
 82. Johnston, Mary
 84. Hoey, Wm., labourer
84a. McReynolds, Thos., labourer
84b. Armstrong, D., labourer
 86. Marshall, Richard
 88. Hewitt, George, grocer
..........Nixon  Street intersects
 90. Kelly, Wm., grocer
 92. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 94. Rea, James, labourer
 96. Nixon, William
 98. McClelland, John, labourer
100. Harris, John, labourer
102. Anderson, Samuel
104. Brown, Samuel
106. Martin, Edward, labourer
108. Bateson, Robt., labourer
110. Gilmore, Robt., labourer
112. Morrison, Sarah
114. McFerron, John, labourer
116. Vint, Alex., labourer
118. Green, Mrs. May
120. Grant, Saml., labourer
122. Fitzgerald, Danl., labourer
124. Thompson, David, labourer
126. McClelland, Jas., labourer
128. Adams, George
130. Calvert, John
132. Langish, James
134. Majury, John, labourer
136. Johnston, Frank, labourer
138. Donaldson, Samuel
140. Noble, John, labourer
142. Wilson, Mrs.
144. Crosby, Henry, labourer
146. Kells, Mrs. Isabella
148. Spratt, Andw., labourer
150. Thompson, Wm., labourer
152. Milligan, John, labourer
154. Thompson, Edwd., labourer
156. Kays, Julia
158. Playfair, William
160. Curry, Andw., labourer
162. McDowell, Henry
164. Cummins, Bella
166. Logan, Wm., labourer
168. Greer, Saml., labourer
170. Hood, Robt., labourer
172. Young, Edwd., labourer
174. McNeice, Robert, labourer
176. Smith, Alice
..........Ashmore Street intersects
178. Faulkener, Jos., labourer
180. Purdy, John, labourer
182. Lockridge, M., labourer
184. Hamill, Mrs. E.
186. McGarry, Robt., painter
188. Sandford, Mrs. Annie
190. Nesbitt, James, labourer
192. Thompson, Eliza, labourer
194. Watson, David, labourer
196. Walker, Wm., labourer
198. Demolished

Wilton Street Lower
off Cupar Street

       Houses demolished

Wimbledon Street
off Ambleside Street

   1. McFadden, Alex., clerk
   3. Rea, Matthew, joiner
   5. Orr, John, labourer
   7. Bell, Thos., labourer
   9. Hunter, Wm., labourer
 11. Booth, Mrs.
 13. Anderson, Minnie
 15. Mathers, Geo., labourer
 17. Parkinson, Annie
 19. Campbell, David, driller
 21. Wright, Thos., labourer
 23. Savage, Geo., brick layer
 25. Pennock, G. E., plumber
 27. Kilpatrick, W. J., sailor
 29. Stewart, James, tailor
 31. Jamison, Saml., fitter
                              __________

   2. Richardson, A., traveller
   4. Brown, Mary
   6. Colgan, Isaac, labourer
   8. White, Houston, labourer
 10. Massey, Robt., carter
 12. Larmour, Wm., shipwright
 14. Adair, Francis, carter
 16. Preston, Fras., labourer
 18. Montgomery, Mrs.
 20. Haveron, W. H., carter
 22. Rea, James
 24. Johnston, James, labourer
 26. Larkin, H., special constable
 28. Lewis, David, labourer
 30. Curry, Elizabeth
 32. McIlroy, Geo., labourer
 34. McClements, R. J., labourer
 36. Middleton, S. G., motor man
38, 40. Groves, Wm., grocer

Winchester Street
Ambleside Street to Matchett Street

   1. Loney, Wm., van man
   3. Loney, Isaac, labourer
   5. Cleland, Mary A.
   7. Martin, Wm., carter
   9. Irvine, M., weaver
 11. Watters, Ernest, clerk
 13. Maxwell, Geo., labourer
 15. McMenemy, R., tinsmith
 17. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
 19. Quinn, Wm. J., brick layer
 21. Whitley, Mrs.
 23. Stewart, Rebecca
 25. Brown, Wm., labourer
 27. Mayne, Thos., fireman
 29. Tinsley, Mary E.
 31. Spratt, Sarah
 33. Kerr, John, mounter
 35. Walker, Margaret
 37. Steele, E., labourer
                            __________

   2. Ritchie, Robt., chandler
   4. Auld, Wm., joiner
   6. Simms, Elizabeth
   8. McGookin, Andw., labourer
 10. Dickson, Thos., upholsterer
 12. Scott, Isaac, labourer
 14. Jameson, Henry, shoe maker
 16. McCone, Wm., packer
 18. Winchester, Margaret
 20. Ritchie, John, boot maker
 22. Colgan, S., special constable
 24. McCully, Arthur, sawyer
 26. Hamilton, Elizabeth
 28. Magill, Robt., comm. traveller
 30. Loney, John, carter
 32. Oswald, Saml. G., fitter

Windermere Gardens
Ophir Gardens to Salisbury Gardens

                              Connorville
   2. Wallace, Mrs. Florence
   4. Waugh, Patk., joiner
   6. Carlisle, L., smith
   8. Smart, David G., clerk
 10. Hodge, Mrs.
 12. Jenkins, Jas., gardener
                                Eventide
 14. Tinsley, Chas., clerk
                                Kia-Ora
 16. Jones, Earnest, boot buyer
 18. McFarland, James
 20. James, Mrs. Elizabeth
 22. Jones, Harold
 24. Smith, T. B., manager
 26. Cook, W. F., foreman builder
 28. Deens, L. W., pastor
 30. Close, Jas., mariner
 32. Flynn, Jas. A. A., buyer
 34. Calvert, L. V., manufacturers' agent
 36. Polland, Jos., jeweller
 38. Watson, J., comm. traveller
 40. Currie, Elizabeth
                                Innisfree
 42. Abernethy, W. H., linen merchant
                                Moyola
 44. Hamilton, R.
                             Luxor Villas
   1. Weir, Robt., foreman
   2. Herdman, W.
                               Inglewood
       Kearney, S. W., linen merchant
                                Linstock
       Richardson, James, artist
                               Holmwood
       Kernaghan, Richard, plumber and gas fitter
                             __________

       Vacant ground

Windsor Avenue
Lisburn Road to University Road

                               Glenmount
       McBride, Miss
   3. Gill, W. R.
                             Windsor Villa
   5. Smith, John
                                 Roseville
   9. Charles, Johanna
                                Mossbank
 11. Downs, Mrs.
                            Collegrean Yard
11a. Bond, Geo., chauffeur
                               Viewmount
 13. Stephens, Mrs.
                              Beaconsfield
 15. Blackwood, J. Wallace, chief accountant Ulster Bank Ltd.
                                Collegrean
 17. Sheil, H. P.
                                    Belair
 19. Mayrs, Mrs.
                             Carraghdarragh
 21. Bailey, Edward, chartered accountant
                                  Altoona
 23. Symmers, Professor W. St. Clair, of Queen's University
                                Ardanreagh
 25. McConnell, T. E., M.P.
                                Tobernault
 27. Craig, Mrs.
                                  St. Clair
 29. Meyer, Sir Robt., Town Clerk
                                  Glengyle
 31. Herald, Mrs.
                                 Torwood
 33. Ferrar, Michael Major-Lloyds
                                 Rathowen
 35. Carr, Miss
                               Westbourne
 41. Stuart, Rev. T. C., Pres. minister
 43. Patterson, Mrs.
       Windsor Lawn Tennis Club - Miss Hill, Deramore Drive, secretary
                                  Lismore
 45. Carmichael, Mrs.
 47. Workman, John, J.P.
 49. McBride, Miss
 51. Browne, Sir J. Walton, D.L., M.D.
                             __________

                              Ardenvohr
   6. McCallum, Mrs. S. S.
                               Killyfaddy
   8. Lawlor, Henry C. (of W. R. Young & Co.)
                                Dunallen
 10. Topping, Walter W., linen manufacturer
                                Lisvarna
 12. Henry, Rt. Hon. Dennis, Lord Chief Justice of Northern Ireland
                                Ashleigh
 14. Shearman, The Misses, ladies' school
                                Arlington
 16. Fulton, George (of John Fulton & Co. Ltd., Howard Street)
                                 Ceara
 26. Headquarters Ulster S.C.
..........Windsor Avenue North intersects
                               Sunnyside
 28. Hoey, Fred. W., managing director Old Bushmills Distillery Co. Ltd.
                             __________

 30. Bertha House Back Lodge - J. Gwynne, gardener

Windsor Avenue North
University Road to Windsor Avenue

                              Eastborune
   6. Taylor, Rev. D. A., M.A., D.D., Commissioner of National Education
                                Annavale
   4. Cheyne, John D., B.A. (of Kyle & Cheyne)
                                Rosebank
   5. Armstrong, C. D., managing director of Musgrave & Co. Ltd.
                                 Crosshill
   3. Henry, R. M., M.A., Professor of Latin, Queen's University
                                Laurelbank
   1. Dashwood, E. S., electrical engineer

Windsor Avenue Lower
Lisburn Road to Northbrook Street

       Vacant ground
       Corporation Electricity Dept. (Malone Sub-Station)
       Copeland, Isaac, & Sons, Building Contractors
                              Linfield Villas
 41. Pedlow, R.
       Ulster Wood Wool Co.
 43. Knox, Miss
 45. McMurray, Saml., commission agent
 47. Crowe, T. M., traveller
 49. Jeffrey, J., jun., leather merchant
 59. Kimlin, Wm., gardener
 61. McAuley, H., joiner
 63. Martin, Miss
 65. Neill, Mrs., dress maker
 67. Bennett, Robt., clerk
 69. Brown, Geo., coachman
 71. Stewart, Thos., insurance agent
 73. Webster, Mrs.
 75. Mitchell, John E., painter
 77. Curry, Wm., labourer
                            __________

                          Henley Terrace
   2. Laird, Wm., clerk
   4. Shanks, W., warehouseman
   6. Holmes, J., accountant
                             Mount View
   8. Farrell, Lieut. G.
 10. Vacant
 12. Webb, Mrs. Margaret
 14. Montgomery, Miss
 16. McGrath, E., hardware merchant
 18. McRoberts & Armstrong, Contractors
                        Brookland Terrace
 20. Farr, Hugh, taxi owner
 22. Taylor, T., seed merchant
 24. Bingham, J. A., gardener
 26. Ayre, James, driller
..........Meadowbank Street intersects
       Lamb Bros. (Belfast), Ltd., Fruit Preservers, Windsor, Belfast

Windsor Park
Lisburn Road to University Road

                               Bella-Vista
   1. Ferguson, Acheson, building surveyor
                                Innismore
   3. Plenderleith, James P.
                                Ratheane
   5. Carson, Miss M.
..........Eileen Gardens intersects
                             Eileen Gardens
    1. Wilson, J. J., J.P., manager Norwich Union Life Insurance Society
   3. Porter, Miss Margaret E.
                                Allenby
   5. McQuaker, D. R.
                                 Melvin
   7. Fisher, J. R., linen merchant
   2. Strain, A. J., engineer
   4. Entrican, R. A., traveller
   6. Lytle, Miss
                              Glendevon
   7. Venables, Frank
                              St. Helen's
   9. Johnston, Wm. E. G.
                               Ardmore
 11. White, F. W. E., manager
                              Belvedere
 13. Toner, John H., spirit merchant
                               Huntleigh
 15. Johnson, Rchd., horse dealer
                               Clanrolla
 17. Macoun, S. M., linen merchant
                                Rathvale
 19. Hamilton, Fred. M., linen merchant
                               Claremont
 21. McDowell, F., manufacturer
 23. Blessington, Jas., estate agent
 25. Acheson, Frank
                                 Berangh
 27. McAuley, David, linen merchant
                                Canmore
 29. Plunkett, Mrs.
                               Chatwood
 31. Hanna, Mrs.
                                Bromfield
 33. Weir, G., yarn merchant
                                 Benvue
       Dixon, Major Daniel
                            __________

                                Lisbuoy
   2. Donning, Mrs. S.
                               Sunnyside
   4. Cochrane, W. A., buyer Bank Buildings
   6. Hazelton, Rev. E., Methodist minister
                                Arnside
   8. McArthur, J. P., tea merchant
                                Glenart
 10. Pryde, John A.
                               Ingleside
 12. Strain, Wm. (of William Strain & Sons Ltd.)
                               Sunbeam
 14. Duffield, The Misses
 18. Grant, Jasper
                                Kinedar
 20. Hutton, Mrs. Henry
 22. Hunter, John
   "   Lindsay, Miss Mary
 24. McCoy, J. P., auctioneer
 26. Dawson, W. R., M.D., F.R.C.P., Chief Medical Officer Ministry of Home Affairs, Northern Ireland
 28. McNeill, Miss Jane
                               Colonsa
 30. Murphy, E. S., K.C.
                               Mingala
 32. Mitchell, Wm., seed merchant
                           St. Margaret's
 34. Hume, W. O., B.L.
                           Oakley House
 36. Henderson, Lady
   "   Henderson, James, B.L.
   "   Henderson, Capt. R. L.
                            Mount Donard
 38. Sinclair, Mrs. John
                                 Shimna
 42. Ferguson, Stanley, bank director
                               Beechleigh
 44. Bryson, H., linen merchant

Windsor Road
Lisburn Road to Northbrook Street

   1. Robb, T. A., chemist
3 to 17. Vacant ground
 19. Balmer, Robt., labourer
 21. Matchett, Miss, teacher
 23. Armstrong, Mrs. Mary
 25. Gray, Mrs. A. E.
 27. Boyce, W., gardener
 29. Boyd, Samuel, waiter
 31. Cassidy, John
 33. Robinson, W., linen business
 35. Brown, Mrs. Sarah
 37. Seaton, W. J., fitter
 39. Valentine, Agnes C.
 41. Dunn, Robert
 43. Graham, Mrs. A. M.
 45. Watson, Saml., clerk
 47. Cooke, J. J., joiner
 49. Bentley, Henry, baker
 51. Bloomfield, R., engine driver
 53. Ashby, Mrs. Elizabeth
 55. Shanks, Mrs. Sophia
 57. Cunningham, Miss
 59. Shaw, G., salesman
 61. Falls, D., engineer
 63. Baxter, Isabella
 65. Gregg, John, engineer
 67. O'Connell, D.
 69. Adams, Mrs. M.
 71. Allison, T., signalman
 73. Grattan, Mrs.
 75. Camlin, James
 77. Sloane, James
                             __________

   2. McAuley & McIlroy, & Co. Ltd., builders
   4. Fulton, Wm., mechanic
   6. Burrows, Thos., det. cons. R.U.C.
   8. Jones, Alex., labourer
 10. Morrison, Mrs.
 12. Frazer, David, gardener
 14. McArdle, Thos., painter
 16. Murphy, W., bread server
 18. Muldrew, Hugh, joiner
 20. McFerran, James
 22. McKeown, J., machine man
 24. Beggs, Mrs.
 26. Haig, Albert, mechanic
 28. Innis, J.
 30. McIlwaine, W. J., french polisher
 32. Mercer, S., clerk
 34. Beattie, Ellen
 36. Allen, Miss Minnie
 38. Jackson, Mrs.
 40. Fair, John, motor man
 42. Killen, Robt., baker
 44. Douglas, Geo., mechanic
 46. Campbell, Geo., painter
 48. Walsh, John, painter
 50. Irwin, Thomas, warehouseman
 52. McDowell, Miss Annie
 54. Canavan, Jane
 56. Walker, ?
 58. Geraghty, Thomas
 60. Phillips, Mrs. A.
 62. Adams, Mrs.

Windsor Street
Great Victoria Street to Charles Street South

   1. Norris, H., lithographer
   3. Thompson, Sarah
   5. Dunlop, Mrs. Agnes
 5a. Sefton, Sarah
   7. Deardon, W. C.
   9. Ellis, Mrs.
 11. Major, Henrietta
 13. Mawhinney, Jos., labourer
 15. Moore, T. H., time keeper
 17. Dinsmore, S., watch maker
 19. Houston, Thos., plater's helper
 21. Hewitt, Wm., drum maker
 23. McCormick, Mrs.
 25. Moore, Robt., fitter
 27. Side door
                              __________

   2. Addison, ?, ham curer
   4. Breathwait, Wm. D., painter and decorator
..........Norwood Street intersects
   6. Nicholson, Robt. H., lithographic printer
   8. Bradshaw, Mrs. Caroline
 10. Beattie, Essie
 12. Rea, Mrs.
 14. Jameson, Wm., winding master
 16. McWilliams, Jas., cutter
 18. Robinson, Mrs.
 20. McCormick, Robt., labourer
 22. McKenna, John, joiner
 24. Drummond, John, labourer

Winecellar Entry
off Rosemary Street

2, 4. White, Hugh, & Co. Ltd., Wine and Spirit Merchants
 15. Rooney, Mrs. M., oyster rooms

Winetavern Street
Smithfield to North Street

1, 3. Duffy, Hy., publican
   5. Fields, John, butcher
   7. Cunningham, F., barber
   9. Reddy, Patk., clerk
 11. Hamilton, Thos., labourer
 13. Kavanagh, Patk., dealer
 15. Cunningham, E., clay pipe maker
 17. Cush, Jas., cooper
 19. Murray, Jos., cabinet maker
 21. Magee, Henry, dealer
 23. Terence, Annie, grocer
 25. Hall & Co., brush makers
 27. Dougherty, Jas., hair dresser
 29. Hall & Co., brush makers
 31. Confidential Loan Office - Bernard Boyd, prop.
 33. Hall & Co., brush and bellows manufacturers
 35. McGovern, Jas., tinsmith
 37. Torney, Robt., boot maker
 39. Ferran, James, printer
 41. McCann, L., motor garage
 43. Hamilton, John, clap pipe manufacturer
 45. Kennedy, Mary
..........Samuel Street intersects
                             __________

   6. Eastwood, H., dealer
   8. Vacant
 10. Armstrong, John
 12. Boyd, Bernard, dealer
 14. Keith, J., cabinet maker
 16. Lavery, Chas., basket maker

Wingrove Gardens
off Bloomfield Road

       Vacant ground
                              Muckamore
   1. Freeburn, J., srgt. R.U.C.
                                Roydene
   3. Kerr, Robt., cashier
                              Creevyville
   5. Stewart, Jos. L., grocer
   7. McCullough, George
   9. Boas, Mrs.
11. Wade, James, grocer (Waid, James, grocer in 1918)
                               Wellington
 13. Smith, Edwin, pensioner
                                Ingleside
 15. Simms, Peter, boiler maker
                                Lisbanoe
 17. Cunningham, R.
                                  Ardlui
 19. Stewart, John, bookkeeper
                                  Creevy
 21. Anderson, Jas., iron turner
                                   Hilden
 23. Jackson, Mrs.
                                 Hillsboro
 25. Balmer, Joseph
                                Oranmore
 27. Auld, John, marine engineer
                              __________

   2. Fulton, Jonathan
   4. Sorenson, P. E., draughtsman
   6. Knox, John
   8. Forber, G., brass moulder
                                Ramore
 10. Law, S.
                                Linwood
 12. Gruhn, Wm. G., commercial traveller (Camden)
 14. Galbraith, John, warehouseman
 16. Ferrett, T. P., engineer
                              Ashebrooke
 18. Percival, Jos. H., insurance official
                                Cherryville
 20. Grant, J.
 22. Shillington, J., chemist
                                 Virgina
 24. Lyons, Thos., publican
                               Cornaroy
 26. Brown, David, salesman
 28. Scott, Robt., engineer

Winston Gardens
from Newtownards Road Upper to Green Road

                               Laurel Villa
   1. Buchanan, Jos., teacher
                               Holly Villa
   3. Wright, Mrs.
                               The Elms
   5. Shields, J., sand merchant
                                Glendun
   7. McElheron, A., hardware merchant
                              Sunnyside
   9. Bingham, S., merchant
                            __________

                               Ingleneuk
   2. Anderson, John, superintendent boiler maker
                              Rossmoyne
   4. Thompson, Mrs.
                               Swansville
   6. Peattie, David
                                Waverly
   8. McCormac, Jas., registered druggist
                              Bryansford
 10. Barnes, Frank, manager Geo. Cohen Sons & Co.
                               Ardpatrick
 12. Love, W.

Witham Street
off Newtownards Road

1 to 7. Vacant ground
   9. Culbert, Wm., labourer
 11. Vincent, Robert, labourer
 13. Flanagan, Thos., labourer
 15. McConnell, Wm., labourer
 17. Burns, Robt., carter
 19. Graham, Jas., coppersmith
 21. Aicken, John, seaman
 23. Heron, Thos., labourer
 25. Hanna, Matthew, smith
 27. Cunningham, Wm., helper
 29. Quinn, Mary
 31. Steed, A., labourer
 33. Moore, Jas., joiner
 35. Brown, Robert, labourer
 37, Conway, Thos., fireman
 39. Stevenson, Robt., rivetter
 41. Murray, Wm., labourer
 43. Trotter, Mrs.
 45. Fullerton, Hugh, blacksmith
 47. Royle, Samuel, iron turner
 49. Fulton, Mrs. Maggie
 51. Gibb, David, plater
 53. Thompson, J., boiler maker
 55. Hackett, Mrs.
 57. McDade, Thos., postman
 59. Sloan, John, rivetter
 61. Mullan, David, labourer
 63. Clarke, Sarah
 65. Long, Robt., labourer
 67. Murray, Annie
 69. Corkhill, Thos., bill poster
 71. Lockett, A., labourer
 73. Sands, Robt., clerk (Lands, Robt., clerk in 1918)
                            __________

   2. McCalmont, J., carpenter
   4. McCullough, Charles
   6. Connor, David, labourer
   8. Adams, Joseph, painter
 10. Sands, Jos., caulker
 12. Hamilton, Mrs.
 14. Adams, Walter, rivetter
 16. Patterson, John, gardener
 18. Ferguson, David, labourer
 20. Morrow, Robt., labourer
 22. McCormack, Margaret
 24. Scott, Eliza Jane
 26. Bolton, Richd., labourer
 28. Ferguson, Jas., carter
 30. Patterson, Thomas
 32. Stewart, James
 34. Ferguson, Thos., labourer
 36. McComiskey, J., yarn dresser
 38. Edgar, Sarah Jane
 40. Taylor, Jas., labourer
 42. Ogle, John
 44. Corkhill, Mrs.
46, 48. Gunning, A., grocer
..........Otter Street intersects
50, 52. Johnston, R., carter
 54. Murphy, David, labourer
 56. McClements, Joseph
 58. Dumigan, J. A., boiler maker
 60. Russell, Saml., labourer
 62. Atkinson, C., grocer

Woburn Street
off Agnes Street

   1. McArthur, Mrs., grocer
   3. Speers, Mary
   5. Hill, James
       Agnes Street National School - Robert T. Hewitt, principal

Wolff Street
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

   1. McMichael, John, machinist
   3. Chapman, Samuel, carter
   5. Coyle, Thos., labourer
   7. Atchison, W., labourer
   9. Burns, W., railway man
 11. Davidson, J., labourer
 13. Bradley, John, labourer
 15. Higham, J. H., sailor
 17. Napier & Knox, blacksmith
 19. Boyd, Hy., carter
 21. Bailey, Hugh, labourer
 23. Caughey, John, labourer
 25. McDonald, N., rivetter
 27. Cash, John, labourer
 29. Breen, Jas., painter
 31. Radcliff, H., holder up
 33. Bailey, A., labourer
 35. Watters, Eliza
 37. Stewart, J., joiner
 39. Lavery, Wm., labourer
 41. Finlay, Anna
 43. Watson, Walter, caulker
 45. Cooper, John, labourer
 47. Joy, Thos., labourer
 49. Pratt, A., coppersmith
 51. Beattie, Thos., dealer
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. McDowell, John, porter
   6. Boyd, James, labourer
   8. McMillen, Hugh, labourer
 10. Greer, Chas., labourer
 12. Colville, James, joiner
 14. Lyttle, John, moulder
 16. Stanfield, Martin, shoe maker
 18. Williamson, R., carpenter
 20. McCoy, John, labourer
 22. Titterington, Jas., plater
 24. Kelly, S., holder up
 26. Wallace, D., labourer
 28. Aire, John, stoker
 30. Walker, John, rivetter
 32. Patience, John, rivetter
 34. Shannon, Wm., labourer
 36. Harvey, John, labourer
 38. Hillis, Thos., boiler maker
 40. Stevenson, W., labourer
 42. Wallace, Wm., labourer
 44. Breen, John, iron dresser
 46. Cunningham, W., labourer
 48. Todd, Robt., soldier
 50. Titterington, J., plater's helper

Wolfhill Avenue
off Ligoniel Road

..........Wolfhill Lane intersects
   1. McCleery, J., foreman tenter
   2. McBroom, Wm., clerk
   3. Kenny, Thos., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
   4. Robinson, Ed., carpenter
                             __________

 39. McQuade, D., rougher
 40. Kane, Mrs., Charlotte
 41. McCallan, D., flax dresser
 42. King, Margaret
 43. Williamson, Mrs.
 44. Mallaghan, Wm. McG., N.S. teacher
                               Glenview
   1. Ritchie, Mrs. Matilda
   2. Ballagh, Robt., clerk
                           Glenside Farm
       Graham, John, dairyman
                      Wolfhill Porter Lodge
       McMeminey, I., gardener
                          Wolfhill Cottages
       Kerr, Jas., chauffeur
       McClintock, S., cashier Wolfhill Spinning Co. Ltd., Ligoniel
                             Wolfhill Villa
       Houston, H. C., manager Wolfhill Spinning Co. Ltd., Ligoniel
                             Wolfhill House
       Finlay, Mrs. F. W.

Wolfhill Lane
off Wolfhill Avenue, Ligoniel

   1. McGoldrick, Edw., labourer
   2. Bradley, Maggie
   3. O'Neill, B., labourer
   4. Rea, Mrs. Rachel
   5. O'Hara, David, bundler
   6. Adair, Mrs. Annie
   7. Semple, Minnie
   8. Crossay, Miss R.
   9. Scullion, A., labourer
 10. Crowe, Jeannie
 11. Smith, Maggie
 12. Kelly, Mrs. Lizzie
 13. O'Neill, Hugh, labourer
 14. Herdman, Miss C.
 15. McAnaulty, Miss B.
 16. Young, Mrs.
 17. O'Neill, Henry, oiler
 18. Campbell, Mary
 19. Connery, Albert, labourer
 20. McClean, Mark., flax dresser
 21. McGinty, Martha
 22. McBurney, Thos., labourer
 23. Kennedy, Mrs. Catherine
 24. McGoldrick, Mrs. Catherine
 25. Doherty, Mrs.
 26. Jenkins, Samuel, labourer
 27. McBurney, Catherine
 28. Watson, Jas., labourer
 29. Reilly, Mrs. Sarah
 30. Eagleson, Mrs. Matilda
 31. Conway, Mrs. Mary J.
 32. Simpson, Wm., labourer
 33. Magee, Eliza
 34. Spence, Robt., labourer
 35. Cairns, Mrs. E. J.
 36. Miller, Mary

Wolfhill View
off Mill Avenue, Ligoniel

   2. McKeown, Hugh, labourer
   4. Lawlor, Mrs.
   6. Heaney, Thos., farm labourer
   8. McWilliams, John, labourer

Wolseley Street
Cromwell Road to University Street

                           College Terrace
   1. Allen, Wesley J., comm. traveller
   3. Magrath, W. J., clerk
   5. Jeffrey, Miss H.
..........Ireton Street intersects
   7. Young, Samuel, grocer
   9. Field, Dudley W., manager International Correspondence Schools Ltd.
 11. Taylor, Mrs.
 13. Platts, Wm., major Salvation Army
 15. Rutledge, Miss Marion
 17. Saunders, Mrs. W.
 19. Smith, Miss S.
 21. Burns, Mrs. Ellen J.
 23. Gabbey, H. J., timber merchant
 25. Ferguson, Mrs. Wm.
 27. McCracken, Wm., bookkeeper
..........India Street intersects
                             __________

                            Milton Terrace
   2. Mullins, Mrs. E. M.
   4. Thompson, John McK., commercial traveller
   6. Doran, Jos., traveller
   8. Henderson, Andrew, fire assessor
 10. Houston, Ross, drapery merchant
 12. Smith, Mrs. Mary E.
 14. Morrison, Miss
 16. Millen, John, elocutionist
 18. Boyce, Joseph, principal Montgomery National School
 20. Johnston, John H.
 22. Smith, W. A., linen business
                          Melrose Terrace
 24. Searson, R. J.
 26. Vance, Martin
 28. Hillis, Sarah
 30. Semple, J. B.
 32. Brown, W. C., draper
 34. Saul, Mrs. A.
 36. Anderson, Mrs. Mary M.
 38. Stevenson, W. J., grocer
 40. Cumming, Miss, dress maker
 42. Clawson, Mrs. Winifred
 44. Wade, Mrs. M.
 46. Lowry, Mrs. J.

Woodburn Street
off Downing Street

2, 4. Hamilton, T., postman
   6. Ruddick, Mrs.
   8. McKechnie, James

Woodcot Avenue
off Bloomfield Road

       Vacant ground
..........Melrose Avenue intersects
   7. Carr, Cuthbert, shipwright
   9. Christian, J., sheet metal worker
 11. Harten, P., traveller
 13. Lockhart, Mrs. G.
 15. Rorke, Charles
 17. Scandrett, R. A., Post Office official
..........Holycroft Avenue intersects
 19. Branagh, Patrick, carpenter
 21. Kildea, W. T., sanitary inspector
 23. Hutchison, J., preparing master
 25. Fiertag, G., watch maker
 27. Ramsey, D., joiner
 29. McKittrick, Robt., linen finisher
..........Clara Avenue intersects
                        Woodlawn Terrace
 31. Johnston, W., boiler maker
 33. Larmour, H., plater
 35. Quinn, Geo., valet
 37. McDougall, J., engineer
 39. Brown, David, traveller
 41. Maitland, T., cabinet maker
 43. Dawson, J.
 45. Coyne, Mrs.
 47. Allen, John, tenter
 49. McFadden, Jas., cooper
 51. Stanley, Henry, grocer
 53. McCallum, Jos., blacksmith
 55. Kirk, David, labourer
                            __________

   2. Wallace, A., insurance agent
   4. Williamson, Thos., warehouseman
   6. Clegg, Richard, plater
   8. Kennedy, Wm. J., joiner
 10. Carr, W. J., bookkeeper
 12. Greer, Jos., pawn broker
 14. Beckett, Jas., labourer
 16. Hill, Wm. J., brick layer
 18. Seeds, R. W., designer
 20. McGimpsey, H., blacksmith
..........Grace Street intersects
 40. Hayes, Thos., watchman
 42. Nelson, Jas., painter
 44. Atkinson, Andw., tenter
 46. Nelson, Wm., blacksmith
 48. Eastwood, W. S., cabinet maker
 50. Carson, Barbara
 52. Mallard, Mrs.
 54. McGribben, H., bread server
 56. McColl, Alex., brick layer

Woodford Street
Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

1, 3. Side door
   5. Vacant
   7. Carvill, Andw., labourer
   9. McMullen, T., labourer
 11. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
 13. Hamilton, Henry, labourer
 15. Cunningham, Wm., cabinet maker
 17. McClune, Samuel
 19. Spiers, David, R.U.C.
 21. McFall, D., labourer
 23. Nelson, Jos., painter
 25. Boyd, J.
 27. Kerr, Mrs.
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Boyd, R., labourer
   6. Boyd, Robert, engineer
   8. Brownlee, Robt., labourer
 10. Collins, Mrs.
 12. Fryers, Mrs.
 14. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 16. Graham, G., red leader
 18. Blair, Jas., labourer
 20. Horner, Mrs.
 22. Shaw, Jas., labourer
 24. Murray, Mrs.
 26. Gibson, Mrs.
 28. Webster, Mrs.
 30. Wheeler, Mrs.

Woodland Avenue
Brookhill Avenue to Brookvale Drive

   1. Maguire, Rev. William
   3. Mills, F. A. C.
   5. Duffy, H., publican
   7. Morrow, Mrs.
                             __________

                                 Lislane
 2a. Clynes, E., draper
..........Cliftonville Avenue intersects
   2. Fee, W. R., chemist
   4. Holt, John W., music teacher
   6. Hayes, H., traveller
   8. Hardy, Wm., traveller
 10. Magee, Mrs.
 12. Rodgers, Jas., B.A., teacher
 14. Ross, John, builder and contractor
                                   Irene
 16. Laird, Wm., builder and contractor

Woodlee Street
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Meneely, Jas., labourer
   3. Cairns, Mrs. Isabella
   5. Clyde, Thos., labourer
   7. Moore, Thos., brick layer
   9. Parke, S. A., labourer
 11. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 13. Blayney, R., brick layer
 15. Pritchard, Thomas, labourer
 17. Matthews, Robt., driller
 19. Heaney, John, moulder
 21. Barnes, Edwd., labourer
 23. Johnston, Wm. J., labourer
 25. Kerr, Robt., labourer
 27. Ross, Thos., sawyer
 29. McClean, John, labourer
 31. Sheridan, Jas., labourer
 33. Kelleher, Richard, labourer
 35. Millar, Wm., carter
                             __________

   2. Black, Wm., labourer
   4. Harris, Wm., hackler
   6. Moffett, Wm., gardener
   8. Geary, David, plasterer
 10. Jackson, Jas., caulker
 12. Fraser, Thos., rougher
 14. Hill, W. J., fireman
 16. Acheson, John, flax dresser
 18. Clarke, W. H., labourer
 20. Pavis, B., billiard marker
 22. Hodgen, Jas., labourer
 24. Lockhart, Wm., labourer
 26. Cairns, James, labourer
 28. McBlain, Mrs. Elizabeth
 30. Campbell, D., labourer
 32. Gillespie, John, labourer
 34. McConnell, Wm., labourer
 36. Moore, Thos., driller
 38. Meneilly, Mrs. Lizzie
 40. Johnston, John, labourer
 42. Brown, W., conductor
 44. Quinn, W. H., shop assistant

Woodstock Place
off Woodstock Road

   1. Napier, Wm., labourer
   3. Stewart, Wm., labourer
   5. Law, Saml., labourer
   7. Boyd, Samuel, designer
   9. Taylor, Edwd., clerk
 11. Brown, Wm., fitter
 13. Hamilton, J., labourer
 15. Campbell, Cecil, labourer
..........Swift Street intersects
 17. Vance, John, labourer
 19. Lamb, Ernest
 21. Brannigan, H., coal dealer
                             __________

   2. Hawthorne, Jas., labourer
   4. Scott, James, labourer
   6. Harrison, Agnes
   8. Adams, Samuel, fitter
 10. Magill, J., crane driver
 12. McCartney, Miss Agnes
 14. Black, Mrs. Whilmina
 16. Johnston, Mrs. Ellen
..........Swift Street intersects
 18. Adair, Mrs. Mary
18a. Secker & Co., yard and store; works, 75 Ardgowan Street
 20. Crilley, Thos., iron turner
 22. Crilley, David, labourer
 24. Law, Isabella
 26. Steele, Dabid, labourer (David)
 28. McCaughan, Chas., labourer

Woodstock Road
off Albertbridge Road

   1. Wood, John, home bakery
   3. Albert Loan Office
..........George's Street intersects
   5. Todd, John, grocer
 5a. Honeyford, W., moulder
   7. Campbell & Son, grocers
   9. Jackson, E., butcher
 11. Spratt, Mrs. Annie, fruiterer
 13. Dobbin, Annie, grocer
 15. McCune, Jas., motorman
 17. Martin, Rodger, labourer
 19. Hunter, Saml., labourer
..........Moore Street intersects
 23. Tannahill, M. & A., drapers
 25. Watson, W. J., & Son, F.A.I., House Agents and Property Brokers
 27. Anderson, Mrs.
 29. McClean, Margaret
 31. Ritchie, James, cooper
 33. Hull, John, carter
 35. Huddleston, Mrs. M. J.
 37. Mollan, James, joiner
 39. Campbell, Elizabeth
 41. Thompson, Mrs. Eliza
 43. Thompson, Mrs.
 45. McCauley, Agnes
 47. McKelvey, Miss Annie
 49. Heath, James, labourer
 51. McColl, Mrs. Maggie
..........Woodstock Place intersects
 53. Totton, Edward, driller
 55. Fitzsimmons, G., seaman
 57. Douglas, Hans, labourer
 59. Dornan, Wm., labourer
 61. Lyons, Minnie
 63. Spence, Joseph, labourer
 65. McBride, Saml., fitter
                         Willowfield Place
 67. Sleater, Thos., confectioner
 69. Whiteside, James, baker
 71. Thompson, J., bread server
 73. Bowman, Jas., labourer
 75. Neill, Thos., clerk
 77. Sterling, John, labourer
79, 81. Bowles, Wm., butcher
 83. Ross, F. J., publican
..........Mount Street intersects
85, 87. Smyth,  Thos., grocer
 89. Wright & Sons, butchers
 91. Macmillan, Sarah
 93. Trueman, W. J., shirt cutter
 95. Anderson, S., upholsterer
 97. Kelly, Wm., baker
 99. Fowler, John, grocer
101. Moore, W. J., fruiterer
103. Poag, Robt., tailor
105. Quee, Jos. C., butcher
..........Spring Street intersects
107, 109. Bennett, W., pawn broker
111. Jones, Philip, electrician
113. Magowan, J., confectioner
115. Ringland, J., boot maker
117. Gibson, Jos., grocer
..........Halcombe Street intersects
119. Burrows, M., restaurant
121. Gordon, Alfred, baker
123. Maxwell, J., provision merchant
125. Watson, J., butcher
127. Hewitt, Samuel, butter and egg merchant
129. Thompson, J., confectioner
131. Patterson, S., grocer
..........Radnor Street intersects
                        Warwick Terrace
143. Moore, A., provision merchant
145. Scott, Rebecca
147. Magill, Mrs. Annie
149. Miller, Maggie
151. Bradshaw, Wm., labourer
153. Archibald, Jas., labourer
155. Irvine, Maggie
157. Hamilton, J., carpenter
159. Miller, Robt., labourer
161. Perry, Jas., hoop maker
163. Doran, Annie
165. Kerr, Jas., grocer's assistant
167. Taylor, R. D., head postman
169. Moore, Hugh, baker
171. Moore, J. J.
173. McCann, Thomas, joiner
175. Murray, James, labourer
177. McIlroy, Mrs. Rachel
179. Porter, Wm., boot maker
181. Andrews, Thos., labourer
183. Auld, Mrs. Jane
185. Bunting, Robt., traveller
187. McWha, Jas., carpenter
189. Moffat, Jas., labourer
191. McCormick, W., grocery manager
193. Morris, Wm. J., linen lapper
195. McConnell, Geo., labourer
197, 199. McBride, W. H., chemist
..........Cherryville Street intersects
201, 203. Bell, W., grocer
203a. Spence, J., boot maker
        Willowfield Unionist Club headquarters
        Willowfield Picture House
207. Tedford, S., bakery and confectionery
209. Napier, M., draper
..........Bryansford Street intersects
211. Gregg, Albert, confectioner
213. Carlisle, J., fishmonger
215. Taylor, E., draper
217. Anderson, Jas., hair dresser
219. Speers, James, dairy
219a. Lowry, T. & W., builders and contractors
   "    Carlisle & Co., blouse and underclothing manufacturers
   "    Hill's Motor Garage
   "    Wright & Fletcher, Willowfield Sheet Metal Works
219b. Jones, Wm., Precision Motor Works
                       Cherryville Terrace
221. Hamilton, W. J., butcher
223. Home & Colonial Stores Ltd. (branch)
225. Caughey, J., boot and shoe warehouse
227, 229. Brown, S., provision merchant
231. Stuart, Miss C., draper
233. Carse, J. D., druggist
235. Hamilton, Jas., fruiterer
237. Brown, Saml., Willowfield Dairy
239. McVey, D., tailor
                         Picton Terrace
241. Langemann, J., & Co., watch makers, jewellers, and opticians
243. Willowfield Post Office - Mrs. Margt. Richardson, sub-postmistress
245. Gurd, F. P., druggist
247, 249. Morrison, A. E., grocer
..........My Lady's Road intersects
        Willowfield Church - Rector, Rev. Jas. C. Rutherford, B.A., The Parsonage, My Lady's Road; curates, Rev. W. Beveridge, 204 Ravenhill Road; Rev. C. W. Maguire, 251 Woodstock Road
..........Jocelyn Street intersects
251. Nixon, Mrs. Elizabeth
253. Moore, David, school teacher
                           Keyol Lodge
        Mallon, David, red leader
..........Willowfield Drive intersects
                       Willowfield House
        Mullan, Miss
        Mullan, Rev. Father
        Vacant ground
323. Shimmons, T., confectioner
325. Lennox, Robt., bread server
327. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine & spirit merchants (branch)
   "    Rice, Mrs. Winifred (side door)
..........Ardenvohr Street intersects
329. Rainey, Jas., shop assistant
331. Peacock, G. H., blacksmith
333. Murphy, Elizabeth
335. Meegan, M., spirit merchant
337. McKean, Robt. P., clerk
339. Gray, Thos., comm. traveller
341. Laughlin, W. J., spirit grocer
..........Omeath Street intersects
343a. Heazley, Dr. H. D., L.P.S.I., Surgeon
343. Heasley, H. D., L.P.S.I., chemist
345. Campbell, Alfred, grocer
347. Stitt, Blanche, confectioner
349. Jenkins, E. L., milliner and draper
351. Macbeth, Wm., butcher
353. Gillespie, Wm. J., provision merchant
..........Greenore Street intersects
355. Harte, J., spirit grocer
357. Patterson Bros., glass, china and hardware merchant
359. Wightman, R., labourer
                            Normacott
361. Jones, Robt., checker
363. Shaw, Alex., welder
365. Boston, Henry J., draper and outfitter
..........Killowen Street intersects
367. Campbell, J., spirit grocer
369. McMordie, Mrs. Lucy
371. Moore, A., traveller
373. McGuigan, J., ex-head constable R.I.C.
375. Higginson, Maurice C., traveller
377. Maitland, Mrs.
379. Turkington, Wm. Thos., grocer
..........Ogilvie Street intersects
381. Browne, James, druggist
383. Gray, David, shipwright
385. Sloane, Saml., engineer
387. Simpson, Thos., despatch clerk
389. McCune, Samuel
391. Dunlop, Mrs. Elizabeth
393. Cochrane, S., dairyman
395. Lowry, Mrs. Eleanor
397. Bossence, Mrs. Emily
399. Walker, Mrs. Jane
401. Greer, W. J., carpenter
403. Spence, Wm., bread server
405. Brown & Tougher, boot and shoe makers
..........Tildarg Street intersects
407 to 415. Vacant ground
        Cregagh Road Reformed Presbyterian Church - Rev. Wm. Dick, M.A.; res., 331 Ravenhill Road
..........Cregagh Street intersects
                          Laurine Terrace
417. Getgood, Robt., organiser Workers' Union
419. Graham, S., seedsman
421. McAlpin, Thos., cashier
423. Millar, Miss Florence
425. Norris, Mrs. Elizabeth
427. Mitchell, E., baker
429. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd. (branch)
..........Ravenhill Avenue intersects
                            __________

2, 4. Hastings, Wm., publican
   6. Lee, John, pork cutter
   8. Crossley, Thos., labourer
..........Claremont Lane intersects
 10. Short Strand N.S. - W. R. Boyle, principal
 12. Whiteside, Thos., joiner
 14. McCreight, Jas., joiner
 16. Reid, Mrs. Sarah
 18. Stone, Wm., cycle agent and plumber
 20. Andrews, W. W., fitter
 22. Donaldson, D., joiner
 24. Young, Jane
 26. McCracken, G., shipwright
 28. McGaffin, Hugh J., hardware store
 30. Ieetch, S., draper
 32. Davidson, Chas. R., labourer
 34. Johnston, Mrs.
 36. Cowden, Jas., labourer
 38. Allen, Miss, draper
 40. Mallon, Edwd., labourer
 42. White, D., cycle agent
 44. Craig, Mrs. Jane
 46. Nixon, R., flesher
 48. Bell, A. J., hair dresser
 50. Stevenson, W. J., dental surgeon
                        Woodstock Terrace
 52. Mulholland, Mrs.
 54. Magill, Eliza
 56. Moore, Wm. J., painter
 58. Armstrong, Wm., joiner
 60. Bothwell, Thos., rivetter
 62. Boucher, Mary
 64. Leinster, A., watch maker
 66. Bingham, Jos., insurance agent
 68. McKeown, Miss M., milliner and costumier
 70. Milliken, Elizabeth
 72. Boyd, D., & Co., provision merchants
..........Mount Street intersects
 74. Graham, W. J., fruiterer
 76. Thompson, J., bread server
 78. Parkinson, Ed., clerk
 80. Moore, Hugh, tobacconist and newsagent
..........Mount Street back intersects
80a. McCourt, Jas., cattle dealer
 82. Girvan, Miss
 84. McStay, Julia
 86. Davidson, Helen
 88. Brown, Robt., R.U.C.
 90. Bennison, Jos., labourer
 92. Payne, Stewart, R.U.C.
 94. Weir, Jas. E., labourer
 96. Porter, J. J., R.U.C.
 98. Shimmon, Ernest
100. Nelson, Wm., driller
102. Caughey, Mrs.
104. Boyd, Mary
106. Scott, D. M., engineer
108. Potter, Mrs. Sarah
110. Chambers, Mrs.
112. Beck, Agnes, confectioner
114. Jamison, D., shoe maker
116. Lynn, J., painter
118. Agnew, Elizabeth
120. Macdonald, Mrs. E.
122. Dodds, Maggie
124. Humphrey, J., boiler maker
126. Robinson, W., tram conductor
128. Stewart, Margaret
130. Johnston, J., porter
132. McKee, Ben., labourer
134. Hamilton, Mrs.
136. Singleton, Robt., labourer
138. Stuart, W., plumber
140. Fletcher, Martha
142. McIlwaine, Mrs. M.
144. Hoey, Thomas, cutter
146. Warren, Jos., foreman
148. Jackson, Alex., coppersmith
150. Greer, Mrs.
152. Snowden, Mrs. Annie
154. Snowden, W. J., labourer
156. Lowry, S., hair dresser
..........Castlereagh Place intersects
160. Thompson, T. G., coal merchant
162. Walker, Thos., tailor
164. Forbes, M., draper
166. Smyth, E., confectioner
168. Dale, W. A., cycle agent
170. McCoy, T., provision dealer
172. Stewart, Robt., carter
174. Menagh, Mary
176. Triumph Laundry - Receiving office
178. Caulfield, Sarah
180. Hayes, Mrs.
182, 184. Wylie, John, grocer
..........Beersbridge Road intersects
186, 188. Lavery, P., publican
190. Thompson, Jas. A., traveller
192. Waugh, Annie, milliner
194. Dodds, A., milliner
..........Belmont Street intersects
196, 198. Kane, Hugh, spirit merchant
200. Patton, Thos., butcher
        Willowfield NS. - Robt. J. Davidson, principal
202. Smyth, Wm., potato merchant
204. Holmes, E., music teacher
..........Isthmus Street intersects
206. Fusco, Mary
208. Curry, David, confectioner
210. Smith, Geo., boot maker
212. Odell, Wm., newsagent
214. Campbell, T., plumber
216. Macpherson, H., dyer
218. Shannon, White, & Co., drapers
220. Vacant
222. Brownlee, W., merchant tailor
224. Murphy, D., haulage contractor
226. North, D., confectioner
228. Hume, S., grocer
..........Willowfield Street intersects
228a. Mulholland, John, draper
230. Calvert, W. G., machine man
232. Hatton, Mrs. Sarah
234. Atkinson, J., sample maker
236. Ferguson, Miss Jane
..........Jocelyn Avenue intersects
246. Ferguson, A. A., M.D.
248. McGowan, W. H., watchmaker
250. Guthrie, A., dress maker
252. Scott, W., clerk
254. McKeen, John, painter & decorator
256. McDowell, A., inspector
258. Scott, Wm., stone cutter
                         Rosemount Terrace
260. Quigley, A., assistant supt. G.P.O.
262. McKegney, A., bread server
264. Dunn, R., dentist
266. Smyth, Jas., traveller
268. Webb, Jas., jun., confectioner and tobacconist
..........Willowfield Gardens intersects
                                Ingleside
        Munn, R. J., M.B., surgeon
                           Roden Terrace
   1. Dobson, W. H., motorman
   2. Jardine, Alexr., Baptist minister
   3. Barr, R. J., provision merchant
   4. Wright, Margaret
   5. Patterson, Thos., designer
   6. Steele, Misses, ladies' school
..........Jocelyn Gardens intersects
                           Jocelyn Terrace
   2. Cooper, Eliza Bruce
   3. Wilson, A. J., overseer G.P.O.
   4. Minnis, John, clerk
                              Ardenvohr
       Smyth, Dr. S. J., surgeon
..........Hatton Drive intersects
                       Ardenvohr Terrace
302. Black, John A., grocer
304. Mullin, James, butcher
306. Campbell, T., fish monger
308. Robinson & Gilpin, ladies & children's outfitting
310. Pace, Geo., confectioner
312. Barr, W. J., butcher
314. Buchanan, R., fruiterer
..........Hatton Drive intersects
320. Foster, J., draughtsman
322. Beck, Hugh, confectioner and baker
324. Lytle & Campbell, ladies' and gent's tailors
326. Burns, Joseph, hairdresser
328. Miller, J. M., confectioner
330. Blain, Agnes, tea & dairy stores
332. Crawford, Joseph
334. Crawford, J., fruiterer
..........Portallo Street intersects
                         Glenvale Terrace
336. Scott, Wm., grocer and provision merchant
                              Greenore
336a. Watson, Sam., boot maker
338. Brown & Smith, makers of artificial teeth
340. Mogey, R. P., traveller
342. Robinson, Miss
344. Russel, Alfred, draper
        Castlereagh Laundry, Woodstock Road; A. Bell & Sons Ltd. City Office, 14 Arthur Street
...........Redcar Street intersects
                          Cregagh Terrace
346. Mercer, John, yarn dresser
348. Woodstock Road Post Office - Miss Helen O'Ryan, sub-postmistress
350. Boner, Sarah, milliner
352. Waddell, J. S., traveller
354. Jones, W., commission agent
356. Kirk, Wm., commission agent
358, 360. Pierce Bros. & Co.
                         Clorinda Terrace
362. Noteman, Jas., provision merchant
364. Collins, Geo., blacksmith
366. Kirkpatrick, Mrs. H.
368. Holmes, Adam, plater
370. Davidson, Wm., clerk
372. Gardner, Mrs. Emma
374. Gaw, Nurse, certified midwife
376. McMullan, Mrs. Annie
378. Belford, Mrs. M.
380. Moody, Wm. J., engineer
382. Neill, Herbert, stationer
384. Massingham, Mrs. Mary
386. Singer, Jas., insurance agent
388. Arnold, W., telegraphist
390. Graham, Mrs. Annie
..........Ardgowan Street intersects
392, 394. Moran, P., spirit grocer
396. Scarlett, Mary, spirit grocer
                                Innisfail
398. Jamison, Thos., school teacher
                                Avoca
400. Fleming, H. E.
                             Touchblane
402. Balmer, Mrs. M. A.
        Vacant ground
..........Hillsborough Street intersects
                         Colconda Terrace
   1. Govan, John, agent London, Midland & Scottish Railway
   2. Wilson, Ed., grocer
   3. Watkinson, J. W., cashier
   4. McCullough, H. B., manager
   5. Anderson, W. J., manager
   6. Mann, Wm., wholesale druggist

Woodstock Street
from Thompson Street to Albertbridge Road

   1. McCabe, Walter, labourer
   3. Campbell, John, labourer
   5. McCauley, Mrs. Jane
   7. Morrow, T. J., labourer
..........Independent Street intersects
   9. Melady, Bernard, labourer
 11. Turley, John, labourer
 13. O'Hanlon, J., cabinet maker
..........Madrid Street intersects
 15. Dick, John, horse shoer
 17. Lewis, W. J., shoe maker
 19. Side door
                             __________

   2. Kelly, John, grocer
   4. Black, Arth., pensioner
   6. Harvey, Jas., chief stoker Royal Navy
   8. Creaney, John, tailor
 10. Johnston, Thos., foreman
 12. Hackett, Frank, labourer
 14. Ward, Henry, printer
 16. Kelly, Wm., labourer
 18. Grimshaw, Wm., carter
 20. Mulvihill, Henry
 22. Stewart, Martha
..........Madrid Street intersects
22a. McIlroy, ?, cutter
 24. McClumpha, W., gardener
26, 28. Sherrard, John, manufacturer
 30. McIldoon, Wm., butcher
 32. Forsythe, J., green grocer
 34. Melville, D. M., newsagent

Woodvale Avenue
off Woodvale Road

   2. Charlton, Samuel
   4. Irwin, Geo., iron turner
   6. Houston, John R., manager
..........Lawnview Street intersects
                           Woodville Villas
   8. Brown, J.
 10. Bradley, Saml., mechanic
 12. Wilson, Elizabeth
 14. Shaw, Mary
 16. Robinette, W., sgt. R.U.C.
 18. Ford, Alfred
 20. Hume, Eliza
 22. Gourley, R. S., warehouseman
 24. Stevens, R., srgt. R.U.C.
 26. Sprott, J.
 28. Graham, J.
 30. Cooper, Edwd., mechanic
 32. Rosbotham, S., dairyman
 34. Cross, Wm., insurance agent
 36. Lindsay, Sarah
 38. Baird, S., clerk
 40. Parker, W., clerk
 42. Gillespie, M.
 44. Clements, A. J., french polisher
 46. Craig, Jas., shoe maker
 48. Haddick, W. C., clerk
 50. Glass, Andrew, fitter
 52. Walsh, Miss
 54. Forde, John A. A.
 56. Rainey, Frank, pattern maker
 58. Fleming, Joseph
 60. Vacant
 62. McKeown, F., carpenter
 64. Hewitt, John, engineer
 66. Cartmill, S., engineer
 68. Stewart, J., moulder
 70. Cairns, Fred.
 72. Laughlin, R., fitter
 74. Black, John, gateman
 76. Wilson, Thos., driller
 78. Conway, J., postal clerk
 80. Riddell, D., assurance agent
 82. McCauley, Wm., sample maker
 84. Houston, Thomas
 86. Elliott, Robt., plasterer
 88. Ellis, Valentine
 90. Hyndman, A., printer
 92. Shields, G., cons. R.U.C.
 94. Fleming, Alf., bread server
 96. Cummings, Robert
 98. McCartney, Samuel
100. Kennedy, Saml., engineer
102. Carlisle, Thos., teacher
104. McArley, Jas., comm. traveller (McAuley?)
106. Cathcart, R., carpenter
108. Canning, Geo., labourer
110. Thompson, Mrs.
112. McCormick, A., linen lapper
114. McCleery, Jas. Alex.
116. Hawthorn, S., labourer
118. Martin, Robert, labourer
120. Dobbin, John, labourer
122. Patterson, Mary Ann

Woodvale Road
from Shankill Road

       St. Matthew's Church of Ireland - Rector, Rev. R. Walker, LL.D., Shankill Rectory, Ballygomartin Road; curates, Rev. A. Beattie, 128 Woodvale Road; Rev. P. H. Richardson, B.A., 3 Victoria Villas, Ballysillan
..........Olive Street intersects
   1. Hill, Maggie, confectioner
   3. Toland, R.
   5. Andrews, J. W., winding master
   7. McAlpine, J., smith
   9. Hughes, Rchd., draper
 11. Cornett, Andw., dentist
 13. Houston, S., boot maker
..........Glenvale Street intersects
15, 17. Wilson, Jas., grocer
                         Glenvale Terrace
 19. Logan, J. M., manager
 21. Brown, A., labourer
 23. Ferguson, Samuel
 25. Orwin, Albert (Irwin?)
 27. Shaw, James, bookkeeper
 29. Carson, William
 31. McKelvey, Wm., painter and decorator
                          Woodvale Villas
 33. Blair, Miss
 35. McDowell, Jane
                            Laurel Bank
 37. Storey, J. T., telegraphist
 39. Kirk, Jos. D., publican
 41. Fulton, Jas., M.B., surgeon
 43. Porter, R. J., commercial traveller
 45. McClenaghan, Mary
 47. McLaughlin, Miss
 49. Bowers, Mrs. Annas
 51. Gribbin, Richard, factory manager
 53. Murphy, H., brick manufacturer
                            Woodbrook
 55. Thompson, John
 57. Callen, Wm. G., builder and contractor
 59. Caruth, H. F., boot maker
..........Woodvale Street intersects
                          Enfield Terrace
 61. Young, Mrs.
 63. Agnew, Allan, painter
 65. McNeilly, William
 67. Baird, T. R., overlooker
 69. Maxwell, John
 71. Tate, Agnes
..........Enfield Street intersects
..........Bray Street intersects
                       Forthbrook Terrace
 73. Magee, Margaret
 75. Ferris, Jos., brush manufacturer
 77. Herrick, John
 79. Keys, J., comm. traveller
 81. Simpson, Miss Margaret, music teacher
 83. Fletcher, T., bank official
 85. Blair, William, manager
 87. Stewart, R. C., land agent
 89. Sprott, J. W., Insurance Inspector
                         Parkmount House
 91. Watson, John, builder
 93. Harrison, Benj., grocer
 95. Kirk, John B., fitter
 97. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd. (branch)
       Vacant ground
                                Anale
 99. Hall, Robt. J., brush manufacturer
                               Vignette
   1. McAlpine, Wm., clerk
   3. McClenaghan, Alexander
                            Mount Eden
       Mercer, David, painter and decorator
       McAfee, Robina
                         Edenderry House
       Thompson, S. E., estate agent
       Holy Cross Male National School - D. McVeigh, principal
131. Sinclair, J.
                            __________

   2. Cornett, Jos., spirit merchant
4, 6. O'Hara, R., confectioner
   8. Snoddy, R., confectioner
 10. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
 12. Thompson, Jas., flesher
 14. Watterworth, M., confectioner
 16. Price, Robt., butcher
 18. Davidson, Susan
 20. Birks, James
 22. McKinstry, Wm., fitter
 24. Brown, A., sexton
 26. Carmount, Margaret
 28. Reid, Hugh, labourer
 30. Speers, Jas., baker, etc.
 32. Woodvale Road Post Office - Margt. Patton, sub-postmistress
..........Ainsworth Street intersects
 34. Gillespie, James, chemist and druggist
 36. Dilling, F. H., draper
 38. McQuitty, Wm. J., grocer
 40. Marshall, G., hairdresser
 42. Logan, D., boot warehouse
 44. Douglas, Mary, draper
 46. Smylie, Annie
 48. Gallaher, Joseph
 50. Mills, Annie M.
 52. Forsyth, R., fruiterer
 54. Boyd, Henry, confectioner
 56. Kerr, Albert
 58. Reid, Annie, grocer
 60. Collins, Thos., joiner
 62. Irwin, Robt., carpenter
 64. Freeland, Wm., clerk
..........Woodvale Avenue intersects
       Woodvale Public park - J. Patton, supt.
..........Ballygomartin Road intersects
       Woodvale Presbyterian Church - Rev. John Milliken, B.A.; res., Woodvale Manse, Woodvale Road
                            Eden Terrace
   1. Martin, Wm., manager
   2. Gordon, Robt., pawn broker
   3. Wallace, C. M., Woodvale Brickworks
                         Woodvale Manse
       Milliken, Rev. John, B.A.
                                Hillcrest
       Donaldson, Wm., brass founder
                               Egremont
 84. Anderson, Matthew C.
                                  Afton
 86. McHenry, William
                                   Inch
 88. Watters, William
                         Edenderry Terrace
 90. Milling, Hugh
 92. McGibney, Mrs.
 94. Taylor, H., clothier
 96. Burnside, Wm., linen finisher
 98. Bodel, Chas., carpenter
100. McMillan, Jas., laundry owner
102. Rowan, Wm., provision merchant
104. Magowan, Mrs. J.
        Forth River Football & Athletic Club Grounds
106. Berry, J. T., clerk
108. Lunney, Mrs. Hannah
110. Hyndman, Percy
112. Mulholland, W. T., bookkeeper
114. Rea, James, jeweller
116. Vacant
118. Qerr, Mrs.
120. Mitchell, W. R., grocer
122. Hutchinson, J. C., bookkeeper
124. Gilchrist, A. C., Govt. official
                             Mount Oriel
126. Costello. John, R.U.C.
                                 Rialto
128. Beattie, Rev. A., curate St. Matthew's Church
130. Calvin, Rev. W. J.
                              Hazeldean
132. Donaldson, Thos., grocer
134. Waddell, William
136. McNeill, Jas., joiner
138. Miller, Miss, teacher
140. Leathem, W. J., pawnbroker
142. Moore, T. O.
144. McDowell, W. J., Senator
146. McCallum, George
                                 Ivydean
148. Hyde, W. J.
                                 Elsinore
150. Woods, Jas., engineer
152. Nesbitt, Miss
                             Grangemore
154. Johnston, William
156. Chambers, Robt., mill manager
158. Stirling, Lieut. Robt.
                                  Melita
160. Vacant
                                Cauchoo
162. Goggins, J., srgt. R.U.C.
                         Woodvale Cottage
164. Henderson, Wm., Govt. official
                                Leamore
166. Larmour, J. W., merchant
168. Morrison, Miss
170. Peden, Thos. U., M.A.
172. Sweeney, Joseph
174. McGaughey, Jas., engineer
176. Carolan, Samuel
178. Alcorn, Samuel
180. McKeown, Miss, teacher
182. Bradley, Robt., land steward
184. Glennon, F., Customs officer
                                Mayville
186. Wilson, Wm., clerk
188. McMinn, Isabella
190. Arlow, Alexander
192 to 196. Vacant sites

Woodvale Street
off Olive Street

   1. McCord, Saml., fitter
   3. Campbell, W. J., range setter
   5. White, H., linen lapper
   7. Finlay, Samuel
   9. Black, R., clerk
 11. Young, Wm., printer
 13. Jackson, Robert
 15. Galloway, F., iron turner
 17. Hutchinson, J. H., clerk
 19. Weir, Robt., motorman
 21. McCandless, Jane
 23. Steele, H., linen finisher
 25. Davidson, N., fitter
 27. Flanigan, Joseph
27a. Houston, Margaret
 29. Neely, Wm., postal clerk (Neilly, Wm., postman in 1918)
 31. Artt, James, motorman
 33. Hill, George, fitter
35a. McCartney, Robt., clerk
 35. Lawther, Samuel, fitter
 37. Smyth, Margaret
 39. Bell, Ellen
 41. Kinnell, Edgar, fitter
 43. Williams, Robert
 45. Caves, W. J., grocer
..........Disraeli Street intersects
 47. Hill, J. W., foreman
 49. Hill, Robt. A., tram conductor
 51. Camack, Susan
 53. Smyth, John, labourer
 55. McCutcheon, Robert
 57. Morrison, Ernest
 59. Millar, Martha
 61. McCalmont, Henry, insurance agent
 63. Taylor, Geo., coach builder
                            __________

   2. Marshall, James, iron turner
   4. Sanderson, Alex., tenter
   6. Hawthorne, W. J., iron moulder
   8. Ireland, S. H., carpenter
 10. Glencross, W. J., tenter
 12. Weir, Saml., iron moulder
..........Glenvale Street intersects
 14. Alexander, Thos., motorman
 16. McKelvey, James, tenter
 18. Freeland, Jas., fitter
 20. McMenemy, Samuel
 22. Morton, James, tenter
 24. Burney, John, labourer
 26. Redpath, Jos., lamp lighter
 28. Burney, Ellen
 30. Crossan, D. W., lamp lighter
 32. Gracey, Thomas, clerk
 34. Snodden, Wm. J., carpenter
 36. Pollock, Lizzie
 38. Carson, Jacob, labourer
 40. Buchanan, Eliza
 42. Neely, George
 44. Mines, Letitia
 46. Lynas, Harriet
 48. Molloy, George
 50. Keighley, Sarah
 52. Robb, Andrew
 54. Wood, Thos., insurance agent
 56. McKee, Francis
 58. Lawther, Jas., joiner
58a. McVicker, Wm., builder

Wye Street
Dee Street to Frome Street

   2. Stilgers, F. G., labourer
   4. McDonnell, Chas., mechanic
   6. Hamilton, Thos., helper
   8. McClean, J., rivetter
                             __________

   1. Christian Volunteers' Hall

Wylie Street
Stanley Street to Dickson Street

1 to 13. Demolished
..........Willow Street intersects
 17. Gateway
 19. Nuttall, Andw., milkman

Wyndham Street
off Elimgrove Street

   1. Kerr, Catherine
   3. McCullough, G., manufacturers' agent
   5. Walker, Samuel, assistant cashier
   7. Blair, H., foreman carpenter
 31. Scott, Robert
 33. Baxter, Thos., bookkeeper
 35. Blair, H., foreman carpenter
 37. Kearney, J., naval engineer
 39. Broadhurst, J., designer
 41. Henderson, Jas., bookkeeper
 43. Thompson, W. J., bookkeeper
 45. Starret, Henry, merchant and ladies' tailor
                             __________

   2. Pattison, M., grocer
   4. McGuffin, Robt., painter
   6. McNeill, John, clerk
   8. Patterson, Robt. J., labourer
 10. Manson, Mattw., clerk
 12. Mulholland, Andw., linen measurer
 14. McCullough, Geo., auditor
 16. English, Ernest, clerk
 18. McLaughlin, Jas., clerk
 20. Black, David, manager
 22. Graham, Saml., bookkeeper
 26. McMahon, Jas., miller
 28. Keers, T., french polisher
 30. Lynas, Andw., compositor
 32, Logan, Wm., mechanic
 34. Elliott, S. M., manager
 36. Bergin, Mrs. Sarah
 38. Kirkwood, W., chief inspector Water Office
 40. Rankin, John, clerk
 42. Compton, J., fitter
 44. Shanks, Saml., clerk
 46. Johnston, Jos., joiner

Wynford Street
off Moorgate Street

   1. Hamilton, Jas., bookkeeper
   3. Millar, James, moulder
   5. McCartney, Wm., clerk
   7. Simpson, Jas., plasterer
   9. Foster, Agnes
                             __________

   8. Brown, John, caulker
 10. Courtney, E., blacksmith
 12. Grosvenor Chemical Co. - Pemberton & Co.
 14. Johnston, Jas., sawyer

Wynard Park
off Kensington Road

       Vacant ground
                             __________

                                 Elvedene
       Brown, Hugh, boot merchant

Y

Yarrow Street
Crumlin Road to Rosewood Street

   1. Wilson, H., carpenter
   3. McGowan, Lizzie, dress & mantle maker
   5. Knight, Robt., fitter
   7. Berne, E. E.
   9. Nutt, Mary
 11. Ingram, Jennie
 13. Stevenson, Hugh A., iron moulder
 15. Haire, T. W., R.U.C.
 17. Lockhart, Richd., R.U.C.
 19. Pyper, James, carpenter
 21. Craig, Jas., shop manager
 23. Easton, Robt., bread server
 25. Bradshaw, John, dresser
 27. Heathers, W. J., postman
 29. Baxter, Samuel, fitter
 31. Scott, John N., plater
 33. Murray, Lewis, engineer
 35. Patton, Wm. S., tailor
 37. Wilson, Gillespie & Kyle, joiners
 39. Neilly, Alex., R.U.C.
 41. Watson, Saml., engineer
 43. Monteith, T., manager
                             __________

   2. Larmour, E., plumber
   4. Convery, Jas., clerk
   6. Thompson, Robt., joiner
   8. Fulton, T., hackle setter
 10. Welshman, S., ex-R.I.C.
 12. Lyness, Jas., preparing master
 14. Rea, James, potato merchant
 16. O'Hara, T., warping master
 18. Irvine, C. J., shopman
 20. Russell, Elizabeth
 22. Lindsay, D., cabinet maker
 24. Jeffrey, T., pawn broker
 26. McNaughton, Joseph, mechanic
 28. Chapman, A., spinning master
 30. Hazley, W. J., shop assistant

Yew Street
Cambrai Street to Olive Street

                              Oak Terrace
   1. McIlroy, Robt., iron turner
   3. Adrain, Robt., carpenter
   5. Alexander, T., iron turner
..........Leopold Street intersects
   7. Forbes, Eliza
   9. Campbell, Elizabeth
 11. Burleigh, Margaret
 13. McConnell, Wm., clerk
 15. Gilmore, William

York Lane
off York Street

1 to 7. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Head Office
..........George Court intersects
9, 11. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., boot repairing factory
 13. Clendinning, John, carter
..........Washington Street intersects
 15. Robinson, Saml., fireman
 17. Sullivan, Catherine
17a. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd. (yard)
..........Sarah Street intersects
19, 21. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd. (warehouse)
 23. Back entrance to R. A. Barke & Co., cartage & storage contractors
25, 27. Gardner, J. & C., flour and corn millers
 29. Henderson, Wm. John
 31. Patton, J., car driver
 33. Magee, James, labourer
 35. Nurses' Home (back entrance)
 37. Irwin, Wm., labourer
 39. Quinn, Henry, labourer
 41. Mahony, David, labourer
 43. Wynne, Mrs. Elizabeth
 45. Smyth, John, card river
 47. Vacant
                              __________

   2. George, R., & Co., builders, contractors and shop fitters
   4. McKeag, D., carrier
   "   Morrow, T., carrier
   "   Adair, D., cabinet maker
   6. Girvan, H., cabinet maker
 6a. Alexander, W. H., cycle and motor merchant and factor (back entrance)
8,
10. Irish News Ltd. (back entrance)
12, 14. Wilkinson, Chos., & son, auto. engineers. (back entrance) (Chas.)
18 to 22. Gillen, Mackin, & Co., grain and produce merchants
24, 26. Vacant
..........Donegall Lane intersects
 28. Gardner, J. & C., flour mills
 30. St. Patrick's Christian Brothers' Schools (back entrance)
 32. St. Patrick's Presbytery (back entrance)
 34. Hamilton, Alex., labourer
36, 38. Finley, Russell, carpenter and builder
 40. Reilly, Robt., dealer
 42. Vacant

York Road
York Street to Shore Road

1, 3. Crone, Henry, publican
   5. Quinn, Newsam, & Co., grocers
   7. Hamilton, Mrs.
 9b. Forbes, Herbt., timber merchant
 9a. Jacob, W. & R., & Co. Ltd., biscuit manufacturers - E. Glynn, manager
   9. Henderson & Wallace, timber merchants, sawyers and turners
 11. Boyle & Co., family butchers
 13. Palmer, Wm., cycle agent
 15. Matassa, B., confectioner
 17. Graham, John, children's emporium
 19. Mitchell, E., saleroom
 21. Ferguson, Robt., butcher
 23. Craig, David, motor works
 25. Shaw, Hamilton, grocer
27, 29. Hogg, G. A., M.B., surgeon
..........Milewater Street intersects
..........Derby Street North intersects
                        Jennymount Terrace
1, 3. Eames, W. G., grocer
   "   Jennymount Post Office, telegraph and money order office - W. G. Eames, sub-postmaster
   5. McCann, Robt., hackle setter
   7. Stewart, Wm., preparing master
   9. Boles, Mrs. Mary J. (Boal, W., spinning master in 1918)
 11. Hawthorne, S., spinning master
 13. Humphries, R., reeling master
 15. Cameron, Mrs. Annie
 17. McIvor, Mary, dress maker
 19. Ford, John, flax dresser
 21. McKeown, Miss Annabella
 23. Leckey, Albert, labourer
 25. Hagan, Felix, railway guard
 27. Knox, A., seaman
 29. McDowell, A., bundler
 31. Simms, Miss Maggie
 33. Firth, Mrs. Ellen
 35. Boyd, Agnes
 37. Lindsay, Mrs. Ellen
 39. Forrester, Elizabeth
 41. Stockman, John, helper
..........Ivan Street intersects
                        Grove Hill Terrace
129. Coulthard, Anna
131. Howard, F., tram conductor
133. Campbell, D., plumber
135. Anderson, J., spirit grocer
..........Ritchie Street intersects
                         Garmoyle Terrace
137. Wilson, A., car owner
139. Hillis, Mrs. Margaret
141. Whitelaw, Rebecca
143. Brymmer, Wm., joiner
145. Dyer, Mrs. Catherine
147. Vance, Mrs. Margaret
149. Kissick, J., engineer
151. Brown, Jas., blacksmith
153. McCoy, W. J., & Sons, Ltd., Branch Machinery & Timber Yard. Head Office, 86 Smithfield
155. Brown, J., farrier
..........Bute Street intersects
163. McCann, A., publican
165. Attridge, R., head constable R.U.C.
..........Ayr Street intersects
       St. Joseph's R.C. National Schools (2) - Principal, J. O'Kane
..........Fife Street intersects
                             Hillview House
167. Gray, W. J., carrier
169. Boyce, Thos., platers' helper
171. Thompson, Mary, confectioner
..........Pittsburg Street intersects
..........Harrisburg Street intersects
191. Watt, S., grocer
193. Reilly, S., ex-R.I.C.
195. Black, Robert, plater
197. Seymour, Wm., joiner
199. Vacant
..........Mineral Street intersects
                            Grove Terrace
   1. Halliday, W. D., motor man
   3. McMaster, A., engineer
   5. Logan, Jas., french polisher
   7. Boal, Mrs. Marian
   9. Stirling, Alfred, caulker
..........O'Dempsey Street intersects
       The Belfast Mineral Water Co. Ltd. - William Hall, manager
209. Montgomery, Alfred T., publican
211. Stirling, Robert, grocer
213. Black, Thos., confectioner
215. Barriskill, Wm., spirit grocer
..........Skegoniel Street intersects
                              __________

                          Mountcollyer Villas
   2. McLoughlin, S., M.P.S.I., dispensing chemist
   "   The Victor Chemical Co. Ltd.
   4. Warnock, John, hair dresser
   6. Carson, S., butcher
   8. McFerran, Mrs., draper
 10. Snowden, T., confectioner
 12. Collins, J., pastry baker
..........Mountcollyer Avenue intersects
 14. Wells Bros., pawn brokers
 16. Pepper, Thos., boot maker
 18. Douglas, Wm., draper
 20. Graham, Miss, dress maker
 22. Hogg, D. W., outfitter, etc.
 24. Whiteside, John, fruiterer
 26. Cupples, Alex., pawn broker
..........Mountcollyer Road intersects
28, 30. Lynn, Jane, publican
 32. Doherty, J., boot repairer
34 to 42. McLaughlin & Harvey Ltd., Castleton Building Works; res., Major W. H. McLaughlin, Rathmore, Greenisland; Hugh Turtle, managing director, Oakmount, Fortwilliam Park
 44. Whiteside, Mrs. Ada, hairdressing saloon
 46. McCurdy, A., M.P.S.I., chemist
 48. Addy, J. J., pawn broker
..........Parkmount Street intersects
 50. Rogan, M., spirit merchant
 52. Adair, Geo. R., confectioner
 54. Cunningham, Miss Kathn. (Kathryn)
 56. Creighton, W. A., confectioner
 58. Wilson, John, grocer
..........Seaview Street intersects
 60. Calvin, J., cycle agent, etc.
 62. Connolly, Mrs. H., draper
 64. Wilson, W. J., fruiterer
 66. Stevenson, H., butcher
68, 70. R.U.C. Barracks - Sergeant J. J. Beattie in charge
 72. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd. (branch)
 74. Patterson, James, plater
 76. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd. (branch)
..........Castleton Avenue intersects
       Castleton Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. James Knowles; assistant, Rev. A. P. Black
 82. Meban, J., druggist
 84. Taylor, John, clerk
 86. Tougher, H., grocer and provision merchant
 88. Usher, Mrs. Anna
 90. Lyttle, Annie
 92. Johnston, Thos., butcher
 94. Tipping, Jas., fish monger
 96. McKelvey, Jas., confectioner
 98. Magill & Co., grocers
..........Alexandra Park Avenue intersects
100. Blaney, Patk., spirit grocer
102. McCausland, W. J., iron turner
104. McCracken, Robt., baker
106. Boyle, William, butcher
108. Harrison, Jas., clerk
110. Quail, Hy. C., confectioner
112. Knox, Saml., confectioner
114. Dodds, Wm., confectioner
116. Johnston, Miss, dress maker
                               The Grove
        R.U.S.C. - Colonel S. A. Murray, D.S.O.; head constable in charge, John Nevins
                        Grove Lodge No. 1
       Johnstone, Mrs. Louisa
                        Grove Lodge No. 2
       McCavana, A., butcher
                            Grove Cottage
       Dunleavey, Nelson, storeman

York Street
Donegall Street to York Road

1, 3. Belfast International Ltd.
   "   International Billiard Hall - Proprietor, Thomas McMahon
   "   Ward, Miss, tobacconist
   5. Doran, Mrs., restaurant
   7. Rossi, Geo., confectioner
9, 11. O'Hara, Chas., boot warehouse
   "   Nesbitt, Wm., & Co., apron & pinafore manufacturers
 13. Ayon, H., cabinet maker and upholsterer
15, 17. Ayron's Bazaar
19, 21. Ayron's Grand Furnishing Store
 23. Warren, Wm., & Co., cabinet maker
23a, 25. Warren, Wm., & Co., cabinet makers and upholsters
 27. McBride, H., Ltd., butchers
29 to 33. Central Furnishing Co., Cabinet Makers and Upholsterers - L. Berwitz, proprietor
 35. Mitchell, Robt., draper
 37. McElroy, M., confectioner
 39. Meleady, John, fruiterer
 41. Lenzie, A., restaurant
 43. Vacant
 45. Demolished
47, 49. McKeown, P., publican
..........Curtis Street intersects
 51. Riddell, Henry, & Co., house furnishers
 53. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine and spirit merchants (branch)
53a. McManus, Misses, servants' agency
 55. Pratt & Montgomery Ltd., wholesale tea merchants
 57. Burts Ltd., grocery and provision merchants
 59. McKnight, W. & A., upholsterers and furniture manufacturers
 61. Meleady, John, fruiterer
61½. McCloskey, J., publican
63a. York Billiard Rooms - J. McCloskey, proprietor
 63. Glover & Co., tobacconists
 65. Morrow & Co., wholesale bacon and ham curers
65a. Morrow, Thomas
 67. Gilfedder, M., & Sons, drapers
       Non-Subscribing Presbyterian Church
       York Street Lecture Hall
 69. Gilfedder, M., jun., boot and shoe warehouse
 71. Burns, B., billiard hall
 73. McCann, Alex., & Co. Ltd., wine and spirit merchants
..........Great Patrick Street intersects
 75. McCloskey, Jas., publican
 77. Tyler & Son Ltd., boot & shoe manufacturers
79, 81. Empire Furnishing Co.
 83. Empire Furnishing Co.
 85. Galt, R., & Sons, plumbers and ironmongers
87a. The Irish Shroud and Frilling Co.
87, 89. Empire Furnishing Company
 91. Simmons, ?, jeweller
 93. Foley, Mrs., clothier
 95. McCaughey, Wm., & Son, flour & bran merchants
 97. D'Arcy Bros., clothiers
 99. McConnell, Miss, temperance hotel
   "   Bogues, P., jeweller and salesman
..........Little Patrick Street intersects
101. McLaughlin, D., publican
103. Hill & Co. Ltd., chemists and druggists
103a. McCaughrin, Wilson, iron moulder
105. Abbott, Wm., butcher
107. Orr, Eliz., restaurant
109. Crawford, A., china dealer
111. Rafferty, Mrs., butcher
113. Boyd, W. H., provision dealer
115. McCloskey, D., brewers' agent
117. McIlroy, Herbert E., registered druggist
119, 121. Puleo, F., confectioner
123. Huey, George, watch maker and jeweller
125. Parkes, J., hairdresser
127, 129. Burns, Patk., newsagent and tobacconist
131. Purse, M., fruiterer
131a. Kyle, J. W., seed merchant
133. Ferguson, W., home bakery
135. Neill, S., confectioner and tobacconist
135a. Greenaway, Miss, draper
137. Parkes, T., hairdresser
139. Lyle, J., butcher
..........Great George's Street intersects
        Peoples' Hall - Rev. Johnstone Hunter, supt., 439 Antrim Road
141. Davison, Edmund, confectioner
143. Harrison, Jas., draper
145. Douglas, T., butcher
147. Johnston, B., & Co., cycle makers, repairers, & hardware merchants
149. Vacant
151. Cowan, H., draper
153. Robinson, Fred. C., Provision Merchant
153a. Jackson, Mrs.
153b. Gordon, Jas., & Co., wholesale tea merchants
153b. Hamilton, J., foreman painter
153c. Metropole Pawn Office - Chas. H. Wilson, prop.
..........Nile Street intersects
155. Gordon, A., draper
   "    Munce, Fred, butcher
155a. Barr & Co., grocers and general merchants
   "    Christie, T., tobacconist
155b. Graham, Mrs., butcher
155c. Boys, Gilbert, fruiterer (Boyce)
155d. Gray Bros., delph merchants
155e. Scott, Jas., provision merchant
155f. Beggs, R., & Son, boot manufacturers
157. Green, L., confectioner
159. Cowan Bros., plain and fancy bakers
161. York Street postal and telegraph office - Mrs. F. M. Fullerton, sub-postmistress
161a. Kearns, A. E., Henry and York Street Delph Stores
..........Henry Street intersects
163. Urquhart, Jas., watchmaker and jeweller
163a. Coulter, David, fruiterer
165. Russell, Geo., grocer
167. Robinson, W., newsagent
169. Myers, Wm., tobacconist
171. McCallum, Miss, hosier & outfitter
173. Railway Temperance Hotel - S. Campbell, proprietor
   "    McBroom, Mrs., confectioner
173a. Enfield Dairy Company (branch)
173b. Hogg, J., Sons, & Co. Ltd., chemists
173c. McCann, Jas. W., shoe merchant
175, 177. Demolished
179. McCune, T. & R., butchers
181. Beagon, J., publican
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
183. Moreland, M., publican
185, 187. Hillis, J., provision and fish merchant
189, 191. Blair, John, newsagent and tobacconist
193. Ritchie, R. J., grocer
195, 197. Thompson, R. J., fruiterer
199, 201. Shanks, J., confectioner
203. Russell, Jas., tobacconist
205. Robb, I., boot warehouse
207. Reece, R., jun., confectioner
209. Wellwood, J., chemist
211. Jones, Ellen, butcher
213. McKelvey & Jones, drapers
215. Harrison, Thos., pawn broker
..........Earl Street intersects
217. Ulster Bank Limited (branch) - G. W. Shaw, manager
219. Jones, George, art metal worker
221. Hillis, J., fish monger & poulterer
223. Dempster, W., fruiterer
225. Craig, James, victualler
227. May, T., chemist and druggist
..........North Thomas Street intersects
229, 331. Demolished
233. Drennan, Saml., grocer
235. Carson, Simon, butcher
237. Moore, Mrs. M., confectioner
239. Ogilby, Mrs., draper
241, 243. McShannon, H. D., publican
..........Dock Street intersects
245. Stewart, Henry, butcher
245a. Anderson, J., boot merchant
247. Magliocco, J., confectioner
249a. Riddle, J., Argyle Hotel
249. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine and spirit merchants (branch)
251. Summerville, T., tobacconist and confectioner
253. Meeke, Mrs., milliner
255. Crawford, Wm., publican
..........Fleet Street intersects
257. Maypole Dairy Co. Ltd.
259. Neill, John
259a. Turner, Adam, funeral undertaker - S. Wylie, branch manager
261. Kelly, M., fruiterer
263, 265a. Crown Hotel - Jas. Stoll, proprietor
265. Nelson, James, & Son, butchers
267. Lipton Ltd., tea and provision stores
269. Melville & Co. Ltd., funeral undertakers and motor car proprietors (branch)
271. Guthrie, Jas., druggist
273. McCann, L., fruiterer
275. Cunningham, M. A., tobacconist and confectioner
277. Ramsey, P., provision merchant
279. Smyth, Owen, hair dresser
281. Clarke, Thos., confectioner and tobacconist
283, 285. Mayben, W., pawn broker
287, 289. Spence, Jas., publican
291. McConaghy, D., publican
..........Whitla Street intersects
        London, Midland and Scottish Railway (N.C.C.) Terminus - James Pepper, manager and secretary
        Station Hotel - Noel Taylor, resident manager
        Telegraph Office - clerk in charge, John McCooke
        Coffee Stand - S. P. Kerr, secretary
        London, Midland and Scottish Railway (N.C.C.) Locomotive Department Dining Rooms
                              __________

2, 4. Grand Metropole Hotel - Proprietor, P. McAleese
6 to 12. Universal Cash Furnishing Co., Cabinet Makers and Upholsterers
 14. Metropole Hotel Garage
16½. Robinson, J., hair dresser
16, 18. Vacant
..........York Lane intersects
20 to 44. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., General Merchants, Drapers, Ladies', Gent's & Children's Outfitters; Boot and Shoe Factors; Repairers and Makers; Complete House Furnishers, Ironmongers, China and Hardware Merchant; Milliners, Dressmakers, and Tailors. Regd. Offices, 20 York Street - H. Richardson, secretary
..........Frederick Street intersects
 46. Robinson, J., & Son, granite, marble, & stone merchants, and monumental sculptors
   "   Morton, H. E., & Co., blouse manufacturers and hemstitchers & finishers
   "   Belfast Mercantile Mutual Building Society - Secretary, Henry E. Morton
48a. Tully, Maggie, draper
48b. Gilpin, J., house furnisher, piano & organ warehouse
48c. Gibson Bros., wallpaper merchants
48d. Vacant
 50. Reid, John, & Co., Printers
 52. Porter & Co., wholesale newsagents, stationers and printers
 54. Nugent, Edwd., painter
 56. Tully, Maggie, draper
56a. Close, Mary, tobacconist and confectioner
..........Lancaster Street intersects
 58. Doherty, Jas. H., publican
 60. Burns, Daniel, furniture dealer
 62. Henry, Chas., & Co., provision merchants
 64. Hughes, Patk., fruiterers
 66. Jago, M. E., artificial tooth depot
 68. Vacant
 70. Canning, J., saw maker
 72. Falloon, J., painter
74, 76. Cameron, A., coach builder
 78. Greenaway, W. J., draper
 80. Downey's, house furnishers
 82. Woods, Henry, fruiterer
 84. McVeigh, B. J., boot maker and repairer
..........George's Street Great intersects
86 to 92. Dixon, T. S., & Co. Ltd., Fireclay Goods and Cement Merchants, Brick, Tile, and Builders' Merchants, Alabaster, Drain Pipe, Slate and Stone Merchants; Portland, Mastic, and Keene's Cement (Coarse and Fine). Fireclay, Whiting, Patent Hard Wall Plaster, Alabaster, etc. Telegraphic Address, "Concrete, Belfast"
 94. Davey, Jas., clerk
96, 98. Monteith's Temperance Hotel - John Monteith, proprietor
100. Caldwell, W., M.D.
96a. Craig, J., restaurant
98a. Vacant
..........Little George's Street intersects
100a. Johnston, A., draper
102. Fitzsimmons, J., confectioner
104. Ulster Bottling Co. (offices) - F. Bell, proprietor
104a. Salvation Army Hall
104b. Ulster Bottling Co.
106. Kirk, Geo., chemist
108. Kirkwood, John, monumental sculptor, tiling and mosaic, etc.
110. McCarey, Alex., confectioners
        "Boilermakers" Hall, Branches 1, 2, and 3.
110a. Ulster Bottling Co.
112, 114. Bell, Fred, publican
..........Henry Street intersects
        York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd. (stores)
116. Beattie, Alex., publican
118. Everett, T., hair dresser
120. Vacant
122, 124, 126. Bank of Ireland - W. H. Nixon, agent; res., Bank House, York Street; T. L. Benson, sub-agent; res., Hardford Lodge
128, 130. Sun Laundry Ltd.
   "    Rosco Acetylene Company
   "    Ross, A., paper merchant
        York Street Presbyterian Church - Rev. W. A. Watson, M.A., minister; res., 42 Elmwood Avenue
134, 148. Gallaher Ltd., tobacco, cigarette, and snuff manufacturers
..........Meadow Street intersects
150. West, J., & Son, provision merchants
152. Connell, R., restaurant
154. Marcello, D., confectioner
156. McKillen, Jas., cycle and motor engineer
158. Davison, Hawthorne & Bryans Ltd., wholesale confectioners and commission agents
160. Scullion, J., publican
..........Spencer Street intersects
162. Caughey, D., & Co., butchers
164. Clarendon Hotel
166. MacDonald, John, M.B.
168. Minford, Wm., M.B.
170. Vacant
172. Barr, Charles, & Co., grocers & tea merchants
..........Brougham Street intersects
174. Bennett, Mrs., publican
176. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
178. Watt, Jas., fruiterer and grocer
180. Ferguson, Wm., hairdresser
182. Matassa, B., confectioner
184. Melville, John, publican
..........Bentinck Street intersects
186. Williamson, A. G., stationer and tobacconist
188. Verner, Annie, dairy
190, 192. Williamson, A. G., stationer & tobacconist
194, 196. Cunningham, Jos., stationer & tobacconist
198, 200. Pirrie & Jones, publicans
..........Canning Street intersects
202, 204. Harrison, Thos., publican
206. Muse, Mrs. A., boarding house
208. Toner, Mrs., boarding house
        St. Paul's Church of Ireland - Rev. Oswald Scott, incumbent; res., St. Paul's Parsonage, Antrim Road
..........St. Paul's Street intersects
210, 212. Wells Bros., pawn brokers
214, 216, 218. Kelly, A., & Son, house furnishers; Ardclinis, Waterloo Gardens
..........Hanna Street intersects
220. Brownlow & Moore, publicans
222, 224. Express Dairy and Tea Stores - A. Armstrong Ltd.
226. Hart, H., house furnisher
228. McKnight, Wm., hair dresser
230. Bowman, Mrs. Jane, hardware dealer
232. Barrett, S., painter
234. Loughridge, A., shoe maker
236. Lutton, Thos., & Co., wire workers & weavers
236½. Hart, G. H., stores
238. Armstrong, H., boot maker
240. Gourley, Jos., grocer and egg merchant
242. Compton, S., picture framer
244. Hart, M. & E., drapers
246. McConville, Mary, tobacconist
248. Tully, J., confectioner
        The "Queens" Picture House - John Quinn, managing director
258. Salvation Army Hall
260, 262. Wilson, Robt., M.D.
   "   Wilson, W. R. E., M.D.
264. Mercer & Co., Ulster Bakery

York Street Little
Great Patrick Street to Earl Street

   1. Vacant
3, 5. Stables
   7. Cusack, Jno., labourer
   9. Boyle, Bridget
 11. Holland, Charles
13, 15. McNamee, Jos., shoeing forge
 17. Boyle, Jos., box maker
 19. Martin, Wm., labourer
 21. Side door
..........Patrick Street Little intersects
25 to 53. Noble, A. & W., (stores)
 55. Lawther, J. S., builder
..........Great George's Street intersects
57, 59. Kane, H., publican
 61. Wilson, Jas., joiner
63, 65. Milligan, Thos. A., grocer
..........Yarston Street intersects
 67. Green, Robt., labourer
 69. Martin, R., labourer
 71. Dickson, Hugh, labourer
 73. Campbell, Saml., labourer
 75. Turkington, Robt., green grocer
..........Shipboy Street intersects
75a. Side door
..........Nile Street intersects
77, 79, 81. Side doors
..........Henry Lane intersects
103 to 125. McCaughey, Jas., & Co. Ltd., meal, flour, and bran stores
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
127. McBride, H. Stables
129. McKeown, Hugh, labourer
131. Harper, Martin, labourer
133. Spence, Robt., labourer
135. McAlpin, E., brass finisher
                              __________

   4. Store
 10. Magill, J., carter
 12. Gault, R., plumber (back entrance)
..........Patrick Street Little intersects
14, 16. Empire Furnishing Co. (back entrance)
 18. Side door
 20. Robinson, Sarah
 22. Reilly, Agnes
 24. Murphy, Richard, labourer
 26. Carlin, H., labourer
28, 30, 32, 34. Boag, Thos., & Co. Ltd., sack merchants
..........George's Street Great intersects
..........Stanley Place intersects
 34. Butler, W. J., painter
 36. Shaw, Hugh, carpenter
 38. Nevin, Wm., blacksmith
 40. Knox, Wm., labourer
 42. Rowan, John, baker
 44. Murphy, James, labourer
 46. Side door
..........Henry Street intersects
 48. Ireland, Jas., labourer
 50. Milligan, David, labourer
 54. Seenan, Owen, labourer
 56. Ireland, Jas., labourer
 58. Craig, Mrs. Mary
 60. Vacant
 64. Laverty, Maggie
 66. Quate, John, labourer
 68. Martin, Wm., labourer
 70. Kinney, William, labourer
 72. Lyttle, Annie
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
 74. George, Robt., & Co., building contractors
 76. Galway, Jas., labourer
 78. McKinstry, J., labourer
 80. Patterson, Esther
 82. Rainey, Jas., labourer
 84. Knocker, Alex., carter

Young's Row
off Newtownards Road

   9. Magee, Wm., labourer
 11. Anderson, John, plater
 13. McGrillan, M., labourer
                             __________

   2. Kearney, John, labourer
   4. Walsh, John, labourer
   6. McGouran, Margaret
   8. McClinton, Margaret
  10. Donnan, Jas., labourer

Z

Zetland Street
McClure Street to Gosford Place

   1. McCoy, Miss
   3. Lappin, John, pensioner
   5. Haddock, Wm., plumber
   7. Davis, Jas., gardener
   9. McKee, John, joiner
 11. Emerson, Wm., labourer
 13. Harvey, William, checker
 15. Carson, Saml., joiner
 17. Cosgrove, John, carter
 19. Ellis, Geo., dock labourer
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Browne, J., R.I.C. pensioner
   6. Little, Miss
   8. McClurg, S., boiler maker
 10. McKibbin, Mrs.
 12. McMaster, Robt., brick layer
 14. Carter, Jos., labourer
 16. Harkness, T. G., waiter
 18. Rothwell, Wm., fitter
 20. Medlow, Robt., labourer
 22. Brown, M., labourer
 24. Lipton, Wm., herbalist