LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1924 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
STREET DIRECTORIES NOT TRANSCRIBED (IMAGES)
1960

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1924 Index

A to Annsboro' St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road
D Part 2   E     
F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ
 

Haddington Gardens
off Cregagh Road

   1. Cunningham, T.
   3. Sparks, Wm., bread server
   5. Armour, Saml., bread server
   7. Cummings, John, bread server
                                Mossley
       Ball, Robert, shop assistant
                               Verbena
 11. McBride, Richard
 13. Stewart, John
                                Ivanhoe
 15. Hamilton, William
                                 Arkell
 17. Arkell, R. H.
                               Newlands
 19. Heggarty, Francis, manager
                              Silvergrove
 21. O'Ryan, J. F., shipping clerk
 23. Kiernan, George
                              Hazelhurst
 25. Tees, George A., manager
                              Charleville
 27. Finlay, Mrs. C.
                                Banside
 29. McCaw, Robert
                                 Ardee
 31. Ritchie, James, clerk
                               Bordesley
 33. Forrest, A., electrician
                               Laganvale
 35. Courtney, John, clerk
                                 Transy
 37. Cusin, James
                               Agherlow
 39. Couser, R. W.
                                Or-Kay
 41. Cree, J. A., chemical agent
 43. Gaussen, Mrs.
                             Knockvarre
 45. Orr, Mrs. M.
                            Glenradhairc
 47. Darby, Mrs.
                                St. Ives
 49. Rock, Samuel, shop assistant
                              St. Albans
 51. Patterson, Agnes
                               Conway
 53. Topping, William, painter
                             Glengowan
 55. McKee, David, manufacturing agent
       Entrance to Pirrie Park
                            __________

                              Ardmore
   2. Norritt, J. H.
                             Merlinwood
   4. White, Mrs. Elizabeth
                                Doneen
   6. Kerr, R. J., clerk
                                Fernvale
   8. Girvan, Mrs. Matilda
                                Bellevue
 10. Bell, Hugh, linen lapper
 12. Millar, R., painter and decorator
                                Darrena
 14. Cuddy, Samuel, insurance agent
                                Boveva
 16. Graham, William, clerk
                             Sunnymeade
 18. Robertson, John (director John Robertson, of  Belfast)
                              Carnathen
 20. Kennedy, William F.
                                Westlea
 22. Donnelly, Samuel J., draughtsman
                                 Kinella
 24. Harney, Jas., draughtsman
                                Lenaville
 26. Allsop, Louis, engineer's representative
                               Lauraville
 28. Davidson, J. W., commercial traveller
                                 Corona
 30. Skelly, John, insurance agent
                             Mount Norris
 32. McClelland, Jas., cattle dealer
                                 Killiney
 34. Seeton, Miss Ethel
                               Edenville
 36. McCurley, James (McCarley, John, plater in 1918)
                             Homewood
 38. Allen, John, labourer
                               Mayville
 40. Madill, Thomas, traveller
                             Rosemount
 42. Moore, Alex., provision merchant
                             St. Colums
 44. Prosser, J. Stanley, music master
                             Woodview
 46. Running, Wm. S.
 48. Reid, John, engineer
                                  Irene
 50. Connell, Miss Marion
                                  Inver
 52. Parke, Rev. Robt., B.A., LL.B.
       Harland & Wolff's Football and Recreation Ground
       Entrance to Pirrie Park

Haddow Street
Sugarfield Street to Bellevue Street

2, 4. Wilkinson, Robt., grocer
   6. Venard, Maggie
   8. Stewart, Samuel, carter
 10. Osborne, Elizabeth
 12. Saulters, Mrs.
 14. Baxter, Robt., labourer
 16. Dunning, Thomas, labourer
 18. Campbell, Chas., labourer
 20. Tennson, Wm., hackle setter (Tennison)

Halcombe Street
off Woodstock Road

 21. Hayes, P., pensioner
 23. Meares, Mary
 25. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 27. Heatley, Thos., labourer
 29. Wallace, Wm., printer
 31. Milligan, Wm., bar man
 33. McCleland, Margaret
 35. Porter, Mrs. Elizabeth
 37. Nesbitt, James, driller
 39. Lowry, A., brass finisher
 41. McIlroy, John, labourer
 43. Teer, Mary
 45. Magowan, Jane
 47. Thompson, John, labourer
 49. Rainey, Thos., cabinet maker
                           __________

 22. Greenspawn, Jos., dealer
 24. Cassily, Thos., painter
 26. Bingham, Mrs. H.
 28. Magill, Wm., labourer
 30. Pearson, J., engineer
 32. Stanley, Richard
 34. Gibson, Annie
 36. Swan, D., machine man
 38. Nesbitt, Matilda
 40. Mortland, John, labourer
 42. McKeown, Jas., packer
 44. Duff, Sarah
 46. Millar, William
 48. Bell, Mrs. Alice M.
 50. Canning, Mrs. Eliza
 52. Gordon, Robt., sawyer

Haldane Court
off Haldane Street

   1. Hunter, R., blacksmith
   2. Thompson, R., labourer
   "   Gaw, W. K., painter
   3. Robinson, Saml., soldier

Haldane Street
off Hampden Street

   1. Payne, Nathanial, carter
   3. Johnston, Isaac, labourer
   5. Adair, D., joiner
   7. Heatley, Mrs.
   9. Corrigan, Saml., labourer
 11. Spence, James, soldier
 13. Henderson, Robt. J., labourer
 15. Cowden, Margaret
 17. Dobson, Christina
 19. Anderson, E. G., carter
                            __________

   2. Lough, Margaret
   4. Feeley, James
   6. Russell, Jane
   8. Lockens, John, soldier (Locksley, John, soldier in 1918)
 10. Purdy, Mary
 12. Jenkins, Wm. J., labourer
 14. Nelson, Robt., labourer
 16. Gillespie, Jane
 18. Ward, Miss J.
 20. McIlwaine, John, labourer
 22. Collins, Saml., soldier
 24. McNeice, Clarence

Halliday's Road
Antrim Road to Boyle Street

 1a. McCaughey, Thomas
1, 3. Keaney, J., spirit grocer
..........Stratheden Street intersects
                         Stratheden Terrace
   5. Taylor, W. J., car driver
   7. Rodgers, J. J., assistant inspector of postmen
   9. McNulty, Annie
 11. Hamill, Saml., joiner
13, 15. Finlay, Mrs., boot and shoe shop
..........Spamount Street intersects
 17. Christian, Peter, draper
 19. Faloon, James, painter
 21. McCullen, Hugh, grocer
 23. Murray, Saml., joiner
 25. Gordon, Nathaniel., confectioner
..........Upper Meadow Street intersects
27a. Side door
..........Hillman Street intersects
 27. McLean, Jane (greengrocer) (McClean, R., green grocer in 1918)
..........Duncairn Gardens intersects
 29. Lorimer, Mary
 31. Taggart, Jas., brick layer
 33. McChesney, Geo., labourer
 35. Lane, Mary (Kane, Robert in 1918)
 37. Stringer, A., brakesman
 39. Spence, Ann Jane
 41. Burrows, Whiteside, time keeper
 43. Fleming, Elizabeth, fish monger
..........Upper Mervue Street intersects
 45. Quinn, Jas., spirit grocer
47 to 51. McHugh, C., poulterer
 53. Leathim, David (Leathem)
 55. Hillis, D., smith's helper
 57. McChesney, J., rivetter
 59. Larmour, Jeanie, machinist
 61. McCalmont, Mary
 63. Boal, Margaret
 65. Corry, Alex., labourer
 67. Graham, George, fitter
 69. Hicks, Miss
 71. Kane, Walter, steward
 73. McCaffery, Maggie
 75. Hill, Jas., fireman
 77. Lenaghan, Bridget
 79. Reid, Mrs.
 81. Baker, Thos., welder
                            __________

   2. O'Boyle, H., publican
   4. Wilson, Margaret
   6. McCoyd, Miss
   8. Thompson, W. J., hair dresser
 10. Smyth, C., labourer
10a. Gateway
 12. McIlwrath, J., chimney sweep
 14. Murphy, Norah, char woman
 16. Cowan, D., machinist
 18. Nixon, W. H., engine driver
 20. Turley, J., school master
20a. Star of the Sea Boys' National School - J. Turley, principal
       Star of the Sea Girls National School
 22. McCann, Lizzie
 24. Carton, Mrs, Susanna
 26. Doogan, Francis J.
26a. Stevenson, Samuel, builder and joiner
..........Hillman Street intersects
..........Duncairn Gardens intersects
                         Seaview Terrace
 76. Moore, Jessie
 78. Grant, Mrs.
 80. Mitchell, Richd., joiner
 82. Roden, Jos., insurance agent
 84. Moran, Ernest, joiner
 86. Martin, E. H., labourer
 88. McFeeters, R. G., labourer
 90. Kidd, Joseph, labourer
 92. Haycock, T., tram conductor
 94. Thomas, David A.
 96. McCullagh, J., motorman
 98. Masterman, Robt., tailor
100. Kelly, M., driller
102. Doak, Robt., motorman
104. Butler, Geo., barman
106. Hamilton, Mrs. Emma
108. Morton, R., labourer
110. Patience, Alex.
112. McChesney, J., polisher
114. Stringer, Sarah
116. Craig, Wm., labourer
118. Haughey, T. H., postman
120. Verner, Lawrence
122. Seaton, Robt., labourer
124. McCluskey, Hy., coppersmith
126. Craig, Alexr., motorman
128. McDonnell, Agnes
130. Kane, Robert
132. Walker, Robt., railway official
134. Adams, Margaret
136. McMaster, Mrs.

Halstein Drive
off Sandown Road

   1. Alexander, J. B., electrician
   3. Madden, P. A., pensioner
   5. McCune, Robt., blacksmith
   7. Bell, John, grocer
   9. Patterson, Wm., traveller
 11. Higgins, Hy., miller
 13. McClure, Robt. J., provision merchant
 15. Connor, Mrs.
 17. McCarty, Jas., boiler maker
 19. McCormick, W., gardener
                             __________

   2. Leitch, Agnes, dress maker
   4. Pollock, Jas., designer
   6. Wright, David, pensioner
   8. Taylor, W., srgt. R.U.C.
 10. Hawthorne, W., commercial traveller
 12. Burrows, Jas., motor man
 14. Hutcheson, James
 16. Barnes, Mrs.
 18. Honneyman, W., chemist
 20. Morrison, J., com. traveller

Hamburg Street
Athens Street to Canton Street

       McQuiston Mission Hall - caretaker, Edward Kirk, 41 Canton Street
   9. Moorwhite, Alex., shoe maker
 11. Trotter, Mrs. Francis
 13. Rice, Frank, shoe maker
 15. Todd, Mrs. Annie
 17. Spence, Jas., car driver
 19. Bell, John, labourer
 21. McClelland, T. F., labourer

Hamill Street
Divis Street to Institution Place

   3. Morrison, James, dealer
   5. Magee, Arthur, labourer
   7. McEntee, Sarah
   9. Ward, Joseph, labourer
 11. Carolan, John, labourer
 13. Terrins, Brigid
 15. Mooney, Edward, labourer
 17. McDonnell, Jas., labourer
 19. McCool, Hugh, mechanic
 21. Trainor, Laurence, labourer
 23. McAllister, John, labourer
 25. O'Reilly, Elizabeth
 27. McShane, Jas., labourer
 29. McGuigan, John
 31. McGuinness, John, labourer
 33. Murphy, Jos., labourer
 35. Toal, Henry, labourer
 37. McCullough, Ellen
 39. McGlennon, Danl., labourer
 41. Dunlop, John, labourer
 43. Craney, Sarah, widow
 45. McCourt, John, labourer
 47. Montgomery, John, moulder
 49. Morrison, Catherine
 51. Dowds, Mary
 53. McNamee, Fras., labourer
                             __________

   4. Rafferty, Wm., whip maker
   6. McVeigh, Henry, labourer
   8. O'Hara, Bridget, widow
 10. Heathwood, P., box maker
 12. Brown, Patk., labourer
 14. McCrudden, John, labourer
 16. McGuigan, Patk., labourer
 18. Reilly, John, labourer
 20. Armstrong, J., chimney sweep
 22. Craig, Frank, painter
 24. Monaghan, Rose
 26. Donnelly, Alice
 28. McGuigan, Edwd., painter
 30. Smith, Mary
 32. McVeigh, Edwd., carter
 34. McCaffrey, John, labourer
 36. Mackle, Levina
 38. King, Sarah
 40. Killalea, John, labourer
 42. Mulryne, Mary
 44. McClinton, Mary
 46. McGrogan, Sarah
 48. Martin, Thos., chauffeur
 50. Caffrey, Jas., whip maker
 52. Burns, Richard, clerk
 54. Droogan, Jos., labourer
 56. Magee, John, labourer
 58. Davey, Mary
 60. Sterling, Patk., embroiderer
 62. Nicholl, Mary
 64. Daly, Martin, labourer
 66. Crosby, Jas., labourer
 68. Henry, Wm., watchman
 70. Gibson, Robt., labourer
 72. Doyle, Patk., labourer
 74. Keenan, Wm., salesman
 76. Purdy & Millard, sculptors and 21 College Square North

Hamilton Place
Murray's Place to Swift Street

   1. Bennett, James, labourer
   3. Houston, Saml., labourer
   5. Wilson, Edmund, cutter
   7. Sergeant, Hugh, labourer
   9. Roberts, R., boiler maker
 11. Barr, Wm., sawyer
 13. McCamley, Alex., rivetter
15 to 21. Belfast Curing Co.
 23. Bassett, Wm., brick layer
 25. Johnston, James, labourer
 27. Higgins, T., plumber
 29. Lilburn, John, labourer
                            __________

   2. Gateway
   4. Stevenson, R., car owner
   6. Robinson, Jos., carter
8, 10. Gateway
 12. Robinson, Jas., carrier
 14. Esdale, Thos., brick layer
 16. Gateway
 18. Nelson, Isabella
 20. Lowry, Saml., labourer
 22. Bassett, Robt., labourer
 24. McCartney, John, labourer

Hamilton Place West
off Boundary Street

       Kinkead & Co., manufacturing chemists

Hamilton Road
off Queen's Road

       Bloomfield Bakery Dining Rooms - Manager, Saml. Ritchie
       Harland & Wolff (east yard)

Hamilton Street
Cromac Street to Joy Street

   1. Side door
   3. R.U.C. Barracks
5, 7, 9. The Tyrone Co., livery stables - D. Crothers, proprietor
 11. McGlade, Jas., coachman
 13. O'Neill, Mary Ann
 15. McCann, Wm. J., labourer
 17. McFall, Tilley
 19. McGirr, George
 21. McCrystal, Mary
 23. Moore, Geo., labourer
 25. McClean, Miss
 27. Boyce, Mrs.
 29. McCusker, J.
..........Catherine Street North intersects
 31. O'Brien, J., spirit grocer
 33. McQuillan, John, labourer
 35. McCavana, Robt., draper
 37. Magill, Mrs. Margaret
 39. Rice, James, salesman
 41. McCusker, J., pawnbroker
                            __________

   4. Owens, James, smith
6, 8. Hay store - D. S. McNulty, proprietor
 10. Barr, Miss Ellen
 12. Savage, Patk., boot maker
 14. Pelan, Mrs. R., green grocer
..........Grace Street intersects
 16. Scott, B., hairdresser
 18. Nugent, Mrs. Mary
 20. Murphy, Hugh, traveller
 22. McEntee, Edwd., labourer
 24. McCauley, David
 26. Mennan, Patk., painter
 28. Harper, Mrs. Phoebe
 30. Brady, Mathw., labourer
 32. O'Neill, Chas., car man
 34. Nelson, Mrs.
..........Catherine Street North intersects
 36. Lavery, Jos., motorman
 38. Doherty, Mrs.
 40. Burns, Mary
 42. Courtney, James, labourer
 44. McShane, Dermond, clerk
 46. Maguire, Rose

Hampden Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. Chisholm, Jane
   3. Creighton, H., labourer
   5. Hutchison, David, labourer
..........Haldane Street intersects
   7. Cunningham, R., driller
   9. Nelson, R., labourer
 11. Service, S., stone mason
 13. Nevin, Joseph, labourer
 15. Bunting, Mrs.
 17. Walker, Geo., soldier
 19. White, Mrs.
       Hampden Street National School - W. Forgrave, principal

Hampton Park
off Ormeau Road

                               Gordonville
       Smyth, Robert
                                   Lissan
       Crooks, Alex., J.P., commercial traveller
                                Woodlawn
       Kearns, J.
                                   Gartan
       Laird, R. M., tea merchant
                                  Landour
       Hanna, James
                            Annadale House
       Turner, W. G.
                              The Beeches
       Wilson, Robert, of Ormeau Bakery Ltd.
                                 Rowallen
       Wilson, William McCracken
                           Hampton House
       Hampton, Isaac
                                Eagle Hall
       McCrea, J. A.
                                Rossclair
       Cathcart, P., com. agent
   8. Hill, C. P., electrical engineer
 10. McDowell, Robt., jeweller
                                St. Malo
       Thompson, D., builder
                             __________

                                 Saratago
       McComb, Robert
                                 Norwyn
       Rea, Norman
                                The Nook
       Bell, William Paget
                                Craigulea
       Patterson, Jos., wine and spirit merchant
                                The Leete
       Edwards, Kendrick, C.E., engineers' representative
                               The Lodge
       Williamson, Wm., painter

Hanna Street
York Street to North Queen Street

1, 3. Side door
   5. Pollock, Wm., labourer
   7. Ingram, Saml., fireman
   9. McConnell, John, labourer
 11. Megaw, Mrs. Margaret
 13. Kane, Mrs. Margaret
 15. Gray, John, labourer
 17. Davidson, Robt., fireman
 19. Hawkins, Wm., fireman
 21. Hyde, Thos., seaman
 23. Sloan, Wm., overlooker
 25. McDonald, W. C., labourer
 27. Craig, Thos., oiler
 29. McCumiskey, R., shipwright
 31. Proctor, Margaret
 33. Whyte, Hugh, caulker
 35. Murphy, Jas., fireman
 37. Allison, Mrs. Margaret
 39. Partridge, Wm., draper
 41. Kirk, James, labourer
 43. Johnstone, Robert, labourer
 45. Quinn, Henry, labourer
 47. Clotworthy, Wm., labourer
 49. English, Thos., soldier
 51. Wright, J., storeman
 53. Hooks, Jos., labourer
 55. Marshall, Robt., carter
 57. Coss, Joseph, merchant
 59. Davidson, Robt., labourer
 61. Pelan, Benjamin
 63. Walsh, Jos., boiler maker
 65. Side door
                            __________

   2. McDowell, Robt., seaman
   4. Wilson, Wm., labourer
   6. Whyte, Sarah
   8. Kennedy, David, rivetter
 10. Hill, Thos., carpenter
 12. Hanna, Daniel, compositor
 14. Millar, Mrs. Matilda
 16. Bell, Mrs. Ellen
 18. Davison, John, labourer
 20. Fell, Thos., labourer
 22. McCrea, John, labourer
 24. Parkes, Elizabeth
 26. McIlwaine, Mrs. Jane
 28. Davidson, John, labourer
 30. Wright, Joseph, fireman
 32. Roberts, Albert, plater
..........Abbey Street West intersects
 34. Rolley, Wm., shipwright (Brolly, Wm., shipwright in 1918)
 36. Davidson, John, plater
 38. Hazel, Thomas, carter
 40. Anderson, James, joiner
 42. Millar, John, labourer
 44. Dempster, John, labourer
 46. Morgan, James, carter
 48. Langtry, H., foreman
 50. Millar, W. J., joiner
 52. McQuade, Wm., labourer
 54. Smith, Chas., labourer
 56. Gilliland, W. J., labourer
 58. McKay, Jos., boiler maker
 60. Rankin, Wm., seaman
 62. McCallister, R., carpenter
 64. Cunningham, Mrs. Mary
 66. Black, Chas., plater
68, 70. McVeigh, Saml., grocer

Hanover Street
Old Lodge Road to Regent Street

   3. Marno, S., stager
   5. Ball, John, soldier
   7. Carnduff, Thos., labourer
   9. Murray, R. W., sheet metal worker
 11. Farley, John, salesman
 13. Simon, Z., caretaker
 15. Hewitt, W., tailor
 17. Clarke, Jas., iron moulder
 19. McAllister, J., labourer
 21. Lowry, Wm., labourer
 23. Creaney, Abraham
 25. Stanfield, Maggie
 27. Devine, Mary
 29. Brown, Phillip, traveller
 31. Taylor, ?
 33. Ogle, Miss
 35. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 37. Russell, Lily
 39. Taylor, J., salesman
 41. Cochrane, J., labourer
 43. Totten, Thos., soldier
 45. Mawhinney, John, carter
 47. Thompson, S., coachman
 49. McKenzie, J., labourer
 51. Martin, Mary
 53. Henry, Robert, mechanic
 55. Cairns, Rachael, grocer
..........Wall Street intersects
 57. Wallace, John, publican
 59. Wilkin, Mary
 61. Kelly, Matilda
 63. Bloom, Jacob, traveller
 65. Little, J., clerk
 67. Lamos, ?
 69. McCammon, John, iron turner
 71. Magill, John
..........Unity Street intersects
 73. Donaghy, D., publican
 75. Tweed, R., labourer
 77. Mackey, J., tailor
 79. Jones, W., painter
 81. McGrath, T., labourer
 83. McDowell, Agnes, grocer
 85. Mulgrew, James, joiner
 87. Evans, E., labourer
 89. Rosenbloom, Mrs.
                            __________

   4. Crook, Wm., mattress maker
   6. Armstrong, Mary Ann
   8. Blane, W., labourer
 10. McElwaine, Thos., plater
 12. Pitson, A. C., postman
 14. Gray, Joseph, carter
 16. Harmon, Wm., labourer
 18. Sergison, Andw., driller
 20. Lemon, Wm. T., moulder
 22. Ferguson, W., baker
 24. Mahaffy, John, saddler
 26. Barbour, Caroline
 28. Baxter, T., labourer
 30. Moore, James, labourer
 32. Brown, D., book binder
 34. Young, Mrs.
 36. Weiner, Isaac, traveller
 38. Bradshaw, John, linesman
 40. Waring, John, driller
 42. Best, David, labourer
 44. Brown, Jos., shoe maker
 46. Gibson, John, labourer
 48. Mussen, Edwd., labourer
 50. Goodwin, J., labourer
 52. Campbell, W., labourer
 54. Strong, R., labourer
 56. Stewart, S., painter
 58. Hilland, S., cabinet maker
 60. Wallace Robt., labourer
 62. Galway, W. J., fitter
 64. Larmour, W. J., iron moulder
 66. Mathers, W. J., whitesmith
 68. Thompson, Ellen
 70. Crothers, Joshua, fitter
 72. Millar, A., polisher
 74. McAllister, J., labourer
 76. Coburn, Miss, tailoress
 78. Montgomery, Sarah
 80. McAllister, A., foreman
 82. Topping, Agnes
 84. Galinsky, H., cabinet maker
 86. Monaghan, J., coach painter
 88. Gibson, J., labourer
 90. Clark, A., salesman
 92. Lewis, T., traveller
 94. Gillespie, Mrs.

Hanwood Street
off Memel Street

   1. Luke, Wm., carter
   3. O'Neill, Mrs. Agnes
   5. Kelso, Geo., moulder
   7. McAuley, David, labourer
   9. Smith, Thos., railway porter
 11. Horner, Thos., crane driver
 13. Miller, Thos., labourer
 15. Sheridan, Thos., carter
                             __________

   2. Majury, Robt., labourer
   4. Ludlow, Danl., labourer
   6. Davidson, Brown, waggon builder
   8. Smyth, Helen
 10. Wilson, Mrs. Carrie
 12. Crozier, J., labourer
 14. Harper, Wm. J., labourer
 16. Quinn, Wm., labourer

Harcourt Street
off Manor Street

   1. Smyth, Mrs. Agnes
   3. Ferguson, A. E., engineer
   5. Todd, Wm., wood turner
   7. Dunn, Duncan, factory manager
                             __________

   2. McParland, Daniel
   4. Nicholson, J., compositor
   6. Dawson, Geo., clerk
   8. Dwyer, Mrs.
 10. McKee, James, tailor
 12. Rollo, Alex., secretary
 14. Savage, Mrs.
 16. D'Arcy, W. H., manager
 18. Parker, Mrs. (Barker, Mrs. in 1918)
 20. Shaw, Mrs. Mary
 22. Walsh, Chas., clerk
 24. Fletcher, W. T., foreman printer
 26. Stinson, R. J., salesman
 28. Stewart, Wm., warehouseman
 30. Diffey, E. J., warehouseman (Duffey, E. J., warehouseman in 1918)
 32. Scott, A., machine operator
 34. Loder, Thos. O., linesman
 36. Easdale, Jas., joiner
 38. McWhinnie, Mrs. C.
 40. Lilley, J., commission agent
 42. Cullen, Mrs. A.
 44. Boal, George, joiner
 46. Cohen, S. & A.

Hardcastle Street
Bankmore Street to Ashbourne Street

       Magdalene National School - Thomas McGill, principal; res., 37 Manor Crescent; Miss Elizabeth Douie; res., 18 Fitzroy Avenue
       Brown, John S., & Son, back entrance
   7. Somerset, Thomas, & Co. Ltd., fancy linen manufacturers
                             __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Corry, Miss Mary Ann
   4. Stokesberry, W., butcher
   6. Anderson, Robt., manager
   8. Ferguson, W., clerk
 10. McGuigan, Mrs. Mary
 12. Teuton, Henry, packing case maker
 14. Carroll, Miss Mary
 16. McNamara, Miss M. J.
 18. Berry, Walter, motor mechanic
 20. Gibson, Wm., labourer
 22. Robinson, Thos., mechanic
 24. Meres, Mrs.
 26. Whitters, Jas., time keeper
 28. Page, Jos., tram conductor
 30. Watson, George, joiner
 32. Rea, Mrs. Margaret
 34. Harris, John
 36. Castles, Miss Annie
 38. Scott, Thos., manager
 40. Bryans, John, motor driver
 42. Campbell, Wm., boots
 44. Johnston, J., carpenter
 46. Ralph, Mrs. Mary
 48. Clark, Robert, joiner
 50. Cousins, Albert, carter
 52. McCourt, Mrs. Mary
 54. Morrice, G., fishing rod maker
 56. Evans, Herbert, clerk
 58. Bibbings, A. J., engraver
 60. Allen, Miss, dress maker
 62. White, Miss Margt. Jane
 64. Stewart, James

Hardinge Court
off Hardinge Street

   6. Kelly, Wm., labourer
   8. Dougherty, P., labourer

Hardinge Street
from North Queen Street to Ludlow Street

1, 3, 5. Side entrance
   7. Savage, Jos., labourer
   9. McCourt, Rose Ann
 11. Magee, Florrie
 13. Gateway
 15. Hannan, Jas., labourer
 17. Keenan, John, labourer
 19. Hassan, Margaret
 21. McCurley, Mrs. Annie (McCauley, Mrs. Annie in 1918)
 23. Smith, Jas., labourer
 25. McDonnell, Patk., labourer
 27. Mallon, Margaret
 29. Quinn, Mrs. Catherine
 31. McDermott, Jas., labourer
 33. Morgan, Patk., labourer
 35. McLarnon, J., tram conductor
 37. Kelly, Hugh, labourer
 39. McNeill, John, soldier
 41. Hannon, James, labourer
 43. Tohill, John, boiler maker
 45. Keenan, Mrs.
 47. Rice, Henry, labourer
 49. O'Connor, Patrick, labourer
 51. McCann, Edw., dock labourer
 53. Quinn, Michael, labourer
 55. McKeown, John, shop assistant
 57. Connor, Hugh, labourer
 59. Petticrew, Mrs. Mary
 61. Griffin, Saml., linesman G.P.O.
 63. McDonnell, M., storeman
 65. Grimley, Mrs. Rose
 67. Whitten, Wm., labourer
 69. Scanlan, John, labourer
 71. McDonald, E., labourer
 73. Penn, Wm., labourer
 75. Loughrane, J., labourer
 77. McDonnell, Kate
 79. McKinley, Owen, labourer
 81. Hughes, Mary Ann
 83. Connor, Patk., labourer
 85. Murphy, Mary
 87. O'Holloran, Patk., labourer
 89. O'Holloran, John, labourer
 91. Devlin, Chas., packer
 93. Connelly, C., wood turner
 95. Hannon, Geo., labourer
 97. Duffy, Jas., labourer
 99. McManus, P., flax rougher
101. McDonnell, Alexr., sailor
103. Donnelly, F., labourer
105. Benson, Wm., labourer
107. McWilliams, Bridget
109. McManus, Josephine
111. Munroe, John, labourer
113. Grant, John, labourer
115. McCance, John, labourer
117. Fitzpatrick, Thos., labourer
119. McManus, Frncs., carter (Fras. Francis)
                            __________

4, 6. Connolly, Jas., carrier
8 to 20. Christian Brothers' Trade Preparatory School - Principal, Rev. Brother Young. Caretaker, Maggie Donaghy
 22. McWilliams, Rose
 24. Skillen, Edwd., labourer
 26. Mullan, John, labourer
 28. Scullion, Mary
 30. Boyle, Robert, helper
 32. Power, Patrick
 34. McAleer, Mary
 36. Rice, Mary Ann
 38. McCann, Sarah
 40. Connolly, James
 42. Gordon, John, labourer
 44. Lindsay, Thos., labourer
46, 48. McKenna, O., grocer
..........Fountain Street North intersects
58, 60. Vacant
..........Hardinge Court intersects
 62. O'Hare, Mrs. Annie (O'Hale, Mrs. Annie in 1918)
 64. Darragh, Saml., labourer
 66. Quinn, Henry, labourer
 68. Bradley, Mary A., spinner
 70. McCartney, Eliza J.
 72. O'Neill, Danl., labourer
 74. Reid, Mary Ann
 76. Vacant
 78. Gibson, Andw., labourer
 80. Black, James, labourer
 82. Murray, John, coalman
 84. Campbell, Richard
 86. O'Neill, Annie

Harland Road
off Queen's Road

       Temporary Electric Power Station - Johnstone Wright, manager

Harland Street
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

   3. McCutcheon, S., labourer
   5. Pool, John, labourer
   7. Massey, W. J., labourer
   9. Ray, Isaac, labourer
 11. Drake, Chas., labourer
 13. Herron, Robt., labourer
 15. Heaney, Mrs.
 17. McClune, Alice
 19. McCann, Edwd., labourer
 21. Fenton, Chas., soldier
 23. McIlwrath, Jas., labourer
 25. Craig, Jos., plater
 27. Culbert, Saml., labourer
 29. McCrory, Annie
 31. Houston, Edwd., plumber
 33. Stanfield, Alex., fitter
 35. Watson, Martin, labourer
 37. Walker, Jas., labourer
 39. Benson, Wm., fireman
 41. Rodgers, Saml., labourer
 43. Taylor, Mrs. Minnie
 45. Culbert, D. H., soldier
 47. McBride, H., labourer
 49. McClean, Geo., labourer
 51. Skillen, Jas., labourer
 53. Brown, Mary Jane
                            __________

   2. Ogle, David, labourer
   4. McVicker, Duncan, joiner
   6. White, Samuel, labourer
   8. McBride, Robert, labourer
 10. Weatherup, Wm., smith's helper
 12. Adams, Isaac, painter
 14. Murphy, Thos., labourer
 16. Bell, W. J., labourer
 18. Wylie, W. J., soldier
 20. Best, Jas., shipwright
 22. Boston, W., tram con.
 24. Best, Richard, labourer
 26. Lynn, Robert, carter
 28. Roberts, John, labourer
 30. Scott, Wm., shoe maker
 32. Strong, Jas., rivetter
..........Clonallon Street intersects
 34. Walker, R., labourer
 36. Craig, M., labourer
 38. Longridge, D., boot maker

Harleston Street
off Lockview Road

   2. Chambers, Fred., pensioner
   4. Young, Miss
   6. Armstrong, Thos., brick layer
   8. Boggs, A., insurance agent
 10. Boggs, A., insurance agent
 12. Lyttle, W. J., clerk
 14. McDowell, W., painter
 16. Spence, John, labourer

Harmony
off Glenbank, Ballysillan

       Boston, James, labourer
       Gorman, George, labourer
       Taylor, Mrs. Maggie
       Glass, Geo., labourer
       Stewart, W., labourer
       McCoy, Robert, labourer
       Coulter, John, cloth finisher
       Dill, James, millwright
       Glenbank Football Club - W. Martin, secretary

Harmony Street
from Dublin Road to Little Victoria Street

   1. Totten, Wm., chauffeur
   3. Campbell, Walter, labourer
                             __________

   2. Gateway
   4. Johnston, William
   6. Keilty, Annie
   8. Gilbert, Mrs.
 10. Braemer, D., butcher
 12. Scholes, Thos., porter
 14. Robinson, Mrs.
 16. Menaul, Lizzie
 18. Murray, Edw., van driver
 20. Morrison, Mrs.

Harold Street
off Byron Street

   1. Crowe, Samuel, labourer
   2. Hunter, Thomas, labourer
   3. Presho, Wm., boot maker
   4. Faloon, Sarah
   5. Cahill, Francis
   6. Truesdale, Wm., soldier
   7. Powell, David, labourer
   8. Dixon, Lizzie
   9. Skinner, Catherine
 10. Hogg, Saml., labourer
 11. Coleman, Matilda
 12. Cushley, George, labourer

Harper Street
off Mountpottinger Road

   1. Gawley, Saml., labourer
   3. McClure, Mrs. Sarah
   5. Finlay, John, joiner
   7. McMillan, Mrs. C.
                          Caroline Terrace
   9. Shaw, A., iron worker
 11. Vacant
 13. Johnston, Jas., engine driver
 15. McIlrath, Jas., foreman
 17. Catherwood, Mrs. E. J.
 19. Macartney, G., rivetter
 21. Davidson, James, joiner
 23. Gammon, Jasper, iron turner
 25. Sullivan, Marcus, fitter
 27. Magenniss, Saml., driller
 29. Edgar, Jane
 31. Little, Saml., pattern maker
 33. Simpson, Mrs. E.
 35. Bradford, Robt., labourer
                            __________

                         Galgorm Terrace
   2. Kerr, Thos., labourer
   4. Neill, John, blacksmith
   6. Allen, John, labourer
   8. Bell, Wm. H., joiner
 10. Gregory, Jas., iron turner
 12. Wright, Wm., cabinet maker
 14. Tate, Thos., clerk
 16. Carson, Mrs. Annie
 18. Carson, Andw., labourer
 20. Kernaghan, Sarah
 22. Caldwell, Isabella
 24. Gough, Thos., clerk
 26. Gough, Ernest A., clerk
 28. Younger, Wm., pattern maker
 30. Reid, James, shipwright
 32. White, Wm., clerk
 34. Tate, Henry, machine man
 36. Berry, M., shipwright
 38. Harpur, Henry, labourer
                           Emily Terrace
 40. Vacant
 42. Donaghy, James, stoker
 44. Smith, Wm., blacksmith
 46. Arnold, John, seaman
 48. Bell, Wm., dental mechanic
 50. Harpur, Wm., brass moulder
 52. Gilchrist, J. W., shipwright
 54. McMillan, Annie
 56. Wallace, T., shop assistant
 58. Milligan, Wm., spirit grocer
..........Edgar Street intersects

Harrisburg Street
off York Road

   1. Watson, Wm. J., caulker
   3. Ross, J., plater
   5. Kennedy, John, labourer
   7. Anderson, Jas., plumber
   9. Moore, Jas., labourer
 11. Smith, John, labourer
 13. Guntley, Mrs.
 15. Stewart, Jas., brakesman
 17. Lauder, Thos., labourer
 19. Houston, John, rivetter
 21. Carroll, Gerald, tram conductor
 23. Hamilton, Robt., insurance agent
 25. Houston, David, attendant
 27. Watson, J., labourer
 29. Pratt, J., carter
 31. Anderson, Robt., stager
 33. Stevens, Robert, labourer
 35. Cummins, John, labourer
 37. Morrow, Saml., engine driver
 39. McFadden, John, labourer
 41. Gastin, Robt., labourer
 43. Thompson, David, bundler
 45. Cameron, Mrs. Essie
 47. McDonald, James, soldier
 49. Kay,. Alex., blacksmith
 51. Nelson, Wm., joiner
 53. Harland, Alex., labourer
 55. McCaughan, Mrs. Isabella
                            __________

   2. Richardson, D., ironsmith
   4. Gordon, James, joiner
   6. Mehaffy, Wm., joiner
   8. Erskine, David, fitter
 10. Cochrane, Robt., electrician
 12. McFarland, Albert, plater
 14. McCoard, Wm., fitter
 16. Robinson, John, plumber
 18. McCoy, J., labourer
 20. McFarlane, Christina
 22. Morrison, Chas., labourer
 24. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 26. Hagans, Thos., labourer
 28. McCartney, Jas., carter
 30. Brooks, George, driller
 32. Anderson, Jas., labourer
 34. McSheffrey, Hugh, baker
 36. Wiggins, L., rivetter
 38. Taylor, Andw., carter
 40. McWhirter, Hugh, painter
 42. Irwin, Robt., rivetter
 44. Duncan, Joseph
 46. Smith, Louie, labourer
 48. Boyle, Robt., railway guard
 50. Salters, Mrs. Jane
 52. Irvine, James, heater boy
 54. McKnight, James, plater
 56. Ferguson, Jas., labourer

Harrison Street
McCandless Street to Geoffrey Street

   1. Gaynor, Mrs.
   3. Todd, Amelia
   5. Duncan, John, joiner
   7. McComish, John, labourer
   9. Quinn, John, labourer
 11. Luney, Samuel, dealer
 13. Patterson, David, labourer
 15. Ellis, Ellen
 17. Cross, Fredk., labourer
 19. Jackson, B., labourer
 21. Mehaffy, Henry, labourer
 23. Owen, Sarah
 25. Fitzpatrick, Hugh, carter
 27. Spence, W. J., hairdresser
 29. Conn, Thos., labourer
 31. Dowie, Benj., labourer
 33. McCausland, Mark, soldier
 35. Spottiswood, Wm., labourer
 37. Higgins, James, labourer
 39. Higginson, Jas., tailor
 41. Wylie, Jos., carter
 43. Boomer, Jos., labourer
 45. Madden, Neill, labourer
 47. Arthurs, Lizzie
 49. Dubois, R., labourer
 51. Dunning, Jos., labourer
                            __________

   2. Side door
   4. Baker, Geo., labourer
   6. Magee, Thos., labourer
   8. Cowan, Robt., labourer
 10. Walker, Hugh, labourer
 12. Loughridge, Eliza
 14. Darrah, J., shoe maker
 16. McKenna, John, packer
 18. Hamilton, Sarah Jane
 20. Loughlin, Robt., labourer
 22. Brennan, Mrs.
 24. Smyth, Margaret
 26. Fittis, Wm., labourer
 28. Spence, John, labourer
28a. Smyth & Greer, dairyman
 30. Smith, E., machinist
 32. Shanks, John, labourer
 34. Wallace, James, labourer
 36. Boomer, Geo., labourer
 38. McLoughlin, John, labourer
 40. Magee, Marcus

Harrogate Street
Cavendish Street to Iris Street

   2. Ferran, James
   4. Boylan, Francis, baker
   6. Wynne, J., pensioner

Harrow Street
off Southview Street

                         Southview Terrace
   1. Dogherty, James
   3. Sproule, M., fitter
   5. Moorhead, Mrs.
   7. Reid, John, plumber
   9. Nickel, J., motor mechanic
 11. Morrison, Mrs. Annie
                             __________

   2. Logan, Chas., painter
   4. Greer, Mrs. Martha
   6. Houston, Saml., joiner
   8. Mahaffy, Mrs. Martha
 10. Agnew, Miss
 12. Jordan, Thos., chauffeur

Harrybrook Street
Sydney Street West to Crumlin Road

   1. McKeown, John, fitter
   3. Stanton, Ernest
   5. Johnston, John, pensioner
   7. Graham, H., labourer
   9. Maguire, Robt., painter
 11. Fraser, C., mechanic
 13. Turner, Samuel, plumber
 15. Magill, Miss
 17. Graham, Jas., bookkeeper
 19. Lowe, S., prison warder
 21. Kennedy, Eliza
 23. Gray, Daisy
 25. McBride, W. J., plumber
 27. Irvine, Jos., pawnbroker
 29. Stephens, Jos., compositor
 31. Fitzsimmons, F., clerk
 33. Connolly, David, clerk
 35. Stevenson, John, brick layer
 37. Ramsay, Jessie
 39. Murdie, Wm., postman
 41. Best, Elizabeth, dress maker
 43. Moore, James, insurance agent
 45. Mitchell, J., book binder
 47. Cartmill, Wm., seaman
 49. Coulter, Mattw., fitter
 51. Riley, John, machinist
 53. Kernaghan, W., clerk
 55. Coates, R., attendant
 57. Laughlin, Wm., fitter
 59. Stewart, J., iron turner
 61. Nesbitt, Saml., labourer
 63. Downey, Hugh, labourer
 65. Gillespie, Mary Jane
 67. Kirkwood, Robert, labourer
 69. McNeill, Miss
 71. Edgar, Miss
 73. Moore, Margaret
                            __________

   2. Brady, Thos., joiner
   4. Keys, Annie
   6. Clark, Wm., machinist
   8. McAulay, Wm., machinist
 10. Lowans, Fredk., joiner
 12. Hutchinson, D., blacksmith
 14. Kirkpatrick, Robert
 16. Scott, John, paper ruler
 18. Mulholland, John, carpenter
 20. Hanna, Mary
 22. Fleming, Henry, butcher
 24. Smyth, Jas., tailor
 26. Martin, A., fitter
 28. Gowan, Lizzie
 30. Steele, Geo., joiner
 32. Parker, Wm., storeman
 34. Busby, Wm., paper cutter
 36. Brown, Jas., labourer
 38. Ballantyne, A., fitter
 40. McKee, Wm., chemist
 42. Moore, Annie
 44. Boyd, Hugh
 46. Kilpatrick, Edwd., labourer
 48. Douglas, Wm., labourer
 50. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 52. Vance, David, insurance agent
 54. Thompson, Geo., clerk
 56. Taylor, Robt., red leader
 58. Moore, Hugh, painter
 60. Earley, John, joiner
 62. Connell, H., R.U.C.
 64. Alexander, Jas., R.U.C.
 66. Glenny, Robert
 68. Parke, John, R.U.C.
 70. Barton, Chas., master tiler
 72. Andrews, Wm. J., damask tenter
 74. Harland, Wm., fitter
 76. Hill, Fredk., moulder

Hart Street
Albertbridge Road to Hunt Street

   1. Brown, Mary Ann
   3. Frame, Thos., fitter
   5. Wallace, Robt., blacksmith
   7. Cummins, Geo., bill poster
   9. Boal, Mrs. Mary
 11. Stafford, Mrs.
 13. McAllister, Wm., labourer
 15. Nelson, George, labourer
 17. Duff, Wm., confectioner
                             __________

   2. Yardley, Jas. N., apprentice rivetter
   4. Lynas, Henry, labourer
   6. Gourley, Jas., rivetter
   8. Bennett, James, labourer
 10. McCoubrie, W. J., labourer
 12. Corkhill, John J., sawyer
 14. Elwood, James, driller

Hartington Street
Dublin Road to Maryville Street

 1a. Collins, John, caretaker
   1. Moore, Henry, railway guard
   3. Coote, Maria
   5. Dobbin, Stafford, linen measurer
   7. Goudie, Mrs.
   9. Rainey, John, foreman joiner
 11. Hamill, T. J., secretary
 13. Cooper, Wm., compositor
 15. Curragh, W. H.
 17. Freeman, Geo., butler
 19. Linton, David, bookkeeper
 21. Belfast Girls' Help Society - Miss Perrot, matron
 23. Scott, Miss
 25. Harris, Mrs. Eliza Jane
 27. Gray, Thos., railway guard
 29. Johnny, Mrs.
 31. Harrison, Ed., printer
 33. Robinson, Thos., clerk
 35. Weakley, A. D., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 37. McCormick, Henry, joiner
 39. Norman, Mrs.
 41. Larkin, Wm., spinning master
 43. White, Wm. H., clerk
 45. McGaw, Wm., gas operator
 47. Mundell, John, grocer
                             __________

 2a. Stalker, Peter, yarn merchant
   2. Coyle, Patrick, manager
   4. Cromie, John, boot maker
   6. Patrick, Jos., platers' helper
   8. Nicholson, W. A., assistant supt. S.A. Assurance Society
 10. Green, Jos., linen lapper
 12. Ainley, Jos., branch manager
 14. Harpur, Thos., engineer
 16. Ling, Edward, manager
 18. Vaughan, Mrs.
 20. McClean, Wm., packer
 22. Thompson, J., chief engineer
 24. Innes, Jos. N., asphalt roller
 26. Patterson, Wm., engineer
 28. Nelson, Saml., cabinet maker
 30. Gamble, Jas., school teacher
 32. Watson, Mrs.
 34. Henry, Alex., joiner
 36. Crossey, J., bread server
 38. Cleland, Miss
 40. Allen, R., brick layer
 42. Moore, Wm., librarian
 44. Hamilton, W., brick layer

Hartley Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

1, 3. Collier, H. T., grocer
   5. Graham, Mrs.
   7. McCalpin, Margaret
   9. Ling, J.
 11. Smyth, John, carter
 13. Houston, John, plumber
 15. Hood, Wm., labourer
 17. Cummings, W., shipwright
 19. Dalzell, Robt., van man
 21. Bailey, W. J., joiner
 23. Wilson, Geo., blacksmith
 25. Arthurs, Rebecca
 27. Hanna, Annie
 29. McKibben, R., labourer
 31. Fitzsimmons, Wm., joiner
 33. Boreland, J., labourer
 35. Nutt, Annie
 37. Blair, Samuel, labourer
 39. Gibson, John, labourer
 41. McCormick, E., labourer
 43. Gibson, Saml., labourer
 45. Bradford, John, labourer
 47. Coulter, B., labourer
 49. Magill, J., rivetter
 51. Hughes, Patrick, labourer
 53. McWatters, S.
 55. McWatters, T., labourer
 57. Morris, V.
 59. McQuiston, D., labourer
 61. Baxter, J.
                            __________

   2. Campbell, J., joiner
   4. McMullan, Elizabeth
   6. Vacant
   8. Gregan, Chas., van man
 10. Neill, W., labourer
 12. Martin, W., labourer
 14. Smith, J., constable
 16. Robinson, J., labourer
 18. McCullagh, W., washer
 20. Hutton, H., blacksmith
 22. Brown, Isabel, confectioner
 24. Sloan, J. J., barman
 26. Redfern, John J., fireman
 28. Hamil, Saml., carter
 30. Brennan, Mrs.
 32. McCartney, John, driller
 34. Waite, Thomas, labourer
 36. Leech, D., labourer
 38. McMullan, S., carter
 40. McCormick, W.
 42. Archibald, H., blacksmith
 44. Scott, S., labourer
 46. Mitchell, G., labourer
 48. Tumelty, T., labourer
 50. Porter, Fras., labourer
 52. Hillier, J., labourer
 54. McCullough, R. J., labourer
 56. Simmons, J., labourer
 58. Weatherall, S., labourer
 60. Nevill, R.
 62. Shaw, J.
 64. Livingstone, Wm.
 66. Harmon, Wm., rigger

Hartrick's Court
off Annette Street

Eight small houses

Hartwell Street
Annadale Street to New Lodge Road

   1. Barry, John, grocer
   3. Ferguson, Mary
   5. Wallace, Eliz. Ellen (Willis, Elizabeth Ellen in 1918)
   7. Chambers, W. H., tailor
   9. Webb, Wm., labourer
 11. Bingham, A., fitter
 13. Butler, W. J., painter
 15. Bunting, Robert
 17. Boylan, R.
 19. Carton, Jas., labourer
 21. Wilson, David, plasterer
 23. Lee, Sarah
 25. Lee, Elizabeth
 27. McDowell, Jas., joiner
                             __________

   2. Cairns, Robt., labourer
   4. Brown, Henry, carter
   6. Logue, Jas., painter
   8. Lee, Sarah
 10. Bickerstaff, Isaac, clerk
 12. Young, R., brass finisher
 14. Ferguson, Eliza
 16. Chalmers, J., joiner
 18. Patterson, Robt., fitter
 20. Boyd, Wm., painter

Harvey Street
Glenallen Street to Templemore Avenue

   1. Huston, Robert, soldier
   3. Dornan, W., blacksmith
   5. Fullerton, Elizabeth
   7. Johnston, Richd., labourer
   9. Dawson, Jos., plater
 11. Black, Edwd., shipwright
 13. McKee, David, painter
 15. Pennington, Wm., fitter
 17. McBurney, R., labourer
 19. McCullough, Jas., labourer
 21. Wilson, Wm., motorman
 23. Turnbull, A., iron turner
 25. Marks, Wm., labourer
 27. Totton, Robt., sailor
 29. Alexander, W., shipwright
 31. Murdock, Mrs.
 33. Matchett, Jos., labourer
 35. Boyd, George, labourer
 37. Waring, B., labourer
 39. Davies, Thos., labourer
                            __________

2, 4. Irvine, Richd., pattern maker
   6. Connor, Margaret
   8. Killough, James, labourer
 10. Finn, Miss Matilda
 12. Johnston, J., shipwright
 14. Henderson, Fanny
 16. McCue, Mrs. E.
 18. Nolan, Alex., soldier
 20. Martin, W. H., brakesman
 22. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
 24. Thompson, Hanna
 26. Weir, John, fireman
 28. Blackwood, A., machine man
 30. McCue, Saml., blacksmith
 32. Weir, Alex., engineer
 34. Bingham, Geo., labourer
 36, McBurney, Geo., rivetter
 38. Bishop, Jas., labourer
 40. Shaw, J., fireman
 42. Hewitt, Robt., iron turner
 44. Browne, Thos., rivetter

Hastings Street
Divis Street to Coates Street

   1. Demolished
 3a. Wordie & Co. (stores)
   3. Bradley, H., wood turner
   5. Clarke, Wm., basket maker
   7. Burns, John, postman
   9. Gallaher, Wm., porter
                             __________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Morrison, Mary
   8. Hunter & Co., spindle makers
 10. McGuigan, John, labourer
 12. Mageean, Jane
 14. Cromie, Wm., porter
16 to 24. Riddell, H., & Co. Ltd., bobbin makers
   "   Squire, E., commission agent
 26. Murphy, Joseph, labourer
 28. Louglin, Jas., tailor (Loughlin)
 30. Morgan, Francis
 32. McCool, Bernd., postman
 34. McDonnell, Ellen
 36. McKinney, Mary
       Hicks, Bullick & Co. Ltd., Sewing Cotton Manufacturers, Sackville Thread Works. Telegrams, "Trefoil, Belfast"

Hatfield Street
off Ormeau Road

   1. Knipe, Thos., red leader
   3. Jones, Samuel, plater
   5. Coburn, Wm., car man
   7. Coote, Miss Elizabeth
   9. York, Miss Martha
 11. Hanna, Miss Sarah
 13. Dunwoody, W. J., joiner
 15. Edgar, Agnes
 17. Waring, W. T., chair maker
 19. Boyle, Saml., brick layer
 21. Spence, A., paper cutter
 23. Collins, Agnes
 25. Getgood, W., lapper
 27. England, E., compositor
 29. Waters, Bertha
 31. Johnston, Edmund, traveller
 33. McAlister, John, labourer
 35. Denholm, A., clock maker
 37. McQuilkin, W., watch maker
 39. Davis, Geo., engineer
 41. McCormick, Sarah
 43. Quinn, Miss Louisa
 45. Carnaghan, Mrs., dress maker
 47. Anderson, Arthur, tailor
 49. Hull, David, carpenter
 51. McQuillan, Robt., brick layer
 53. Reid, John, linen lapper
 55. Boyd, Wm., coach builder
 57. Coates, Samuel, caulker
 59. Willix, Jas., coach wheeler
 61. Toland, John
 63. Humphries, Miss Mary
 65. Turkington, J., harbour constable
 67. Bowden, Richd., compositor
 69. McMurray, Chas., carpenter
 71. Palfreyman, Henry
 73. Mahood, Wm., driver
 75. Strain, Jas., compositor
 77. Willis, John, brass moulder
 79. Fulton, Miss J.
 81. Burns, James, manager
 83. Clarke, Chas., storeman
                             __________

   2. Wilson, Mrs.
   4. Johnston, Wm. J., fitter
   6. Donaldson, Eliza
   8. Mullan, C., upholsterer
 10. McIlrath, Miss Jennie
 12. Christie, Margaretta, dress maker
 14. Lynas, Wm., missionary
 16. Duncan, Wm., gas stoker
 18. Lecky, Thos., moulder
 20. Harrison, Miss Mary
 22. Bell, Miss Mary
 24. Coleman, H., salesman
 26. Porter, Mrs.
 28. Wilson, Mrs. Mary Ann
 30. Hanna, Miss, music teacher
 32. Robinson, Jas., insurance agent
 34. King, J. J., sergt. R.U.C.
 36. Broderick, H., pensioner
 38. Allderdice, Geo., accountant (Alderdice)
 40. Vacant
 42. Armstrong, R., book binder
 44. Larmour, Frank, rivetter
 46. Graham, G., assistant manager
 48. Magill, Wm., clerk
 50. Purdy, Mrs. Anna
 52. Lyons, Margaret
 54. McKee, Wm. R., railway clerk
 56. Purdy, H. T., linen lapper
 58. Moore, F., time keeper
 60. McCourt, Geo., clerk
 62. Barrow, Frank, traveller
 64. Barr, Robert, carpenter
 66. Mahaffy, T., motorman
 68. Hanna, Jas., coach builder
 70. Cairns, Geo., carpenter
 72. Dugan, Hugh, gardener
 74. Nicholls, Claude, clerk
 76. Stewart, Saml., painter and decorator
 78. Graham, Jas., bread server
 80. Reynolds, A., painter
 82. Kirkpatrick, E., grocer

Hatton Drive
off Woodstock Road

   1. Lake, Thos., clerk
   3. Gillespie, H., brass finisher
   5. Reid, Wm., cabinet maker
   7. Richardson, Mrs. Annie
   9. Robinson, Jos., joiner
 11. Johnston, S. G., fitter
 13. Archer, Thos., motorman
 15. Spence, Jas., checker
 17. Eakin, Geo., clerk (Aicken, Geo., tram conductor in 1918)
 19. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 21. Lyle, Thos., fireman
 23. Cruikshanks, J., carpenter
 25. Dixon, Robert, joiner
 27. Bowman, Hugh, store keeper
 29. Campbell, Wm., caulker
 31. Browne, Mrs. Mary
 33. Taylor, C. F., R.U.C.
 35. Cunningham, Jas., clerk
 37. Thompson, Saml., joiner
 39. Gardner, Jos., baker
 41. Thompson, S. C., outfitter
 43. Fletcher, Andw., sheet metal worker
 45. McMurray, T., blacksmith
 47. Wilson, Mrs. Margaret
 49. Smith, W. H., brass finisher
 51. Pace, Chas., motor driver
 53. McCullough, Mrs. H.
 55. Stuart, Jas., printer
 57. Murdock, John
 59. Robb, J., bread server
 61. Rankin, Wm., motor man
 63. Sclater, T. E., carpenter
 65. Woodburn, J., mechanic
 67. Hogg, Robt., stone dresser
 69. O'Neill, Robt., brass moulder
 71. Stewart, Saml., insurance agent
 73. McKimm, H., motor man
 75. Harbinson, G., lithographer
                             __________

   2. Cameron, Nathaniel, process operator
   4. Thompson, David, bookkeeper
   6. Craig, Mrs. Elizabeth
   8. McCormick, Jas., fitter
 10. Martin, Mrs.
 12. Reid, Robt., mariner
 14. Walker, Fras., plumber
 16. McMillan, Mrs. Mary Ann
 18. Knox, Mrs. Elizabeth
 20. Starr, J. M., tram conductor
 22. Napier, T. C., ex-head con. R.I.C.
 24. Moore, John, printer
 26. Hunter, Mrs. Jessie
 28. Millar, Saml., packer
 30. Sands, W. J., motor man
 32. Reid, Mrs. Isabella
 34. Thompson, Alex., engineer
 36. Bennet, W., electrician
 38. Carroll, Robt., R.U.C.
       Mullan's Stable Yard
 40. Small, John, boiler maker
 42. McQuade, Jas., joiner
 44. Spence, Jas., french polisher
 46. Hayes, Geo., pensioner
 48. Simpson, J., draper's assistant
 50. Graham, Richard, joiner
 52. Harper, A., bookkeeper
 54. Grahame, T., traveller
 56. Saunderson, Martha
 58. Ansell, R., ship steward
 60. Menzies, W. A., brass finisher
 62. Weir, Isabella
 64. McKnight, Jas., rivetter
 66. Kane, John, rivetter
 68. Shaw, James, shipwright
 70. Craig, Richard J., baker
 72. Scott, Jos., boiler maker
 74. Fitzsimmons, Richard, mechanic
 76. Lowe, Geo., pensioner
 78. Nesbitt, Joseph, joiner
 80. McKillen, Danl., bread server
 82. Armstrong, E., soldier
 84. White, Samuel, fitter
 86. Higginson, Miss Mary
 88. Jackson, Wm., cooper
 90. Claney, Robt., blocker
 92. Ingram, Wm., moulder
 94. Keith, W. J., core maker
 96. Dale, Thomas, baker
 98. Gamble, Jas., brass finisher
100. Browne, J., engineer
102. Savage, John, linen lapper
104. Gracey, Mrs. Dorothea

Havana Street
off Ardoyne Avenue

   1. Bradley, Mrs.
   3. Dempsey, John, pensioner
   5. Schallow, A., dress maker
   7. Mullen, Alex., tailor
   9. Hood, Mrs.
 11. Dogherty, J., labourer
 13. McKenna, Mrs.
 15. Magee, Mrs.
 17. Gilvary, W. J., clerk
 19. McDonnell, Margaret
 21. French, J., labourer
 23. Heaney, John, labourer
 25. Kelly, Alice
 27. Swift, Wm., pensioner
 29. Tumelty, John, butcher
 31. McCleary, Sarah
 33. McCrystal, D., motor man
 35. Duffy, I., labourer
 37. McCann, J., labourer
 39. Monaghan, J. P., labourer
 41. Cannon, John, clerk
 43. Lindsay, S., inspector
 45. Smith, A., mechanic
..........Manilla Street intersects
 47. Donaldson, F. P., grocer
 49. Smith, Rachael
 51. Leech, Mrs.
 53. McKane, F., conductor
 55. Holland, Thos., labourer
 57. White, Ed., labourer
 59. Mercer, W., boiler maker
 61. Madden, J., joiner
 63. Montgomery, J., fitter
 65. O'Brien, Sarah
 67. Crumley, Elizabeth
 69. Tiernan, Mary Ellen
                             __________

   2. Taylor, Jos., labourer
   4. Mallaghan, B., dealer
   6. Mulgrave, Art., postman
   8. McGrogan, Mary
 10. McAvoy, Sarah
 12. Walker, Martin, clerk
 14. Goan, Mrs.
 16. McGrogan, J., labourer
 18. McCann, Miss
 20. Smith, C. J., clerk
 22. Cullen, Wm., labourer
 24. Taylor, Jos., butcher
 26. McCusker, J., labourer
 28. Kerr, Daniel, labourer
 30. Connolly, T. J., labourer
 32. McConville, Alice
 34. McCartan, Mrs. Bridget
 36. Toal, Wm., clerk
 38. McKenna, P., labourer
 40. Heaney, Mrs.
 42. Fluery, M. J., labourer
 44. McLaverty, F., labourer
 46. Sparkes, J. P., carter
 48. Burke, Mrs. Mary
 50. McCallum, J., labourer
 52. McFall, P., labourer
 54. Quinn, Alice
 56. Keenan, Thos., labourer
 58. Davie, Bridget
 60. Rodgers, P., labourer
 62. Bryant, Geo., motorman
 64. Carriaghty, Thos., labourer
 66. McCartan, Patk., joiner
 68. McCabe, Mary
 70. Jackson, Mrs. Ellen
 72. Magee, Jos., labourer
 74. McKee, Susan
 76. Heazley, Thos., labourer
 78. Dixon, J., labourer
 80. McKee, R., labourer
 82. Mulvenny, R.
 84. Smith, Robt., labourer
 86. McGurk, Bernard, labourer
 88. Leeson, Thos., tailor
 90. McKean, A., motorman
92, 94. McCabe, P., platers' helper

Havelock Place
off Havelock Street

   1. Side door
                          Havelock Cottage
       White, James, pensioner
..........Outram Street intersects
   5. Side door
                             __________

   2. Hutchinson & Allen, Commission Agents
   4. Havelock Hemstitching Co. - W. H. Irvine
   6. Linens Limited
   8. Thompson, James, & Sons, laundry

Havelock Street
off Ormeau Road

   1. Thompson, James, & Sons, Linen and Cambric Handkerchief Manufacturers
   3. McDonald, Wallace, grocer
   5. Duff, Robt., town messenger
   7. Ellis, W. J., brick layer
   9. Nelson, Jas., plumber
 11. Denny, Jas., auctioneer
                             __________

 2a. Jamison, James, & Son, stone and monumental merchants
   2. Crowther, Joshua, engineer
   4. Tweedie, John, sawyer
   6. Sharpe, J. W., R.U.C.
   8. Keating, Frederick
 8a. Pearl, Ltd., dyers and cleaners - Frederick Keating, manager

Havelock View
off Havelock Street

   1. Hutchinson, J., spirit merchant
   2. Liggett, M., gas inspector
   3. Kinney, T. G., carpenter
   4. Spence, Robert, butcher
   5. Mason, James, labourer

Hawthorn Street
Cavendish Street to Iris Street

1, 3. Keown, J., spirit grocer
 13. Corvin, Pete, pensioner
 15. McCluskey, John, clerk
 17. Hickland, H. A., railway official
 19. Currie, Patk., labourer
 21. Morgan, Peter, tenter
 23. Farrell, John, dealer
       Vacant
 47. Ward, Miss Rita
 49. Hurson, John, insurance agent
 51. McVeigh, Mrs. Mary J.
 53. Peake, Mrs. Mary
 55. McMahon, Owen, carpenter
 57. McCrory, Robt., engineer
 59. Hughes, Mrs.
 61. McPharland, John, coach painter
 63. Charleton, John, painter
 65. McLarnon, H., builder
 67. Hanvey, Mrs. Catherine
 69. McCann, Mrs.
 71. McGlone, John, clerk
 73. McGrath, Constantine, boat builder
 75. McNamee, Patrick, labourer
 77. Meenan, Hy., dairyman
 79. Hughes, Edwd., overseer
 81. Hughes, Bernard, labourer
 83. Kelly, Patrick, fitter
 85. McShane, John, tailor
 87. Curran, Danl., moulder
                             __________

 14. Lennon, John, traveller
 16. McCrory, J. D., weaver
 18. Best, John, oiler
 20. McMackin, J., pensioner (McMahon, J., pensioner in 1918)
 22. Heaney, Mary, nurse
 24. O'Donnell, James, joiner
 26. Burns, Thos., brass finisher
 28. Mulveney, John, baker
 30. McAvoy, Jas., iron moulder
 32. McCormick, N., labourer
 34. McLaughlin, Margaret
 36. Drum, John, baker
 38. Owens, John, manager
 40. McErlean, Danl., bread server
 42. Rodgers, Jos., boot maker
 44. Walsh, Wm. J., clerk
 46. Flynn, Patk. J., slater
 48. Mulholland, J., fireman
 50. Burns, Geo., tailor
 52. Caldwell, W. J., dealer
 54. Stewart, Annie
 56. Kervin, Andrew
 58. Kane, Patk., coach painter
 60. Tanney, E., porter (Teeney, Edward, porter in 1918)
 62. McAlea, Robert, salesman
 64. Parker, Wm. Jas., painter
 66. McMullan, Mrs.
 68. Rodgers, Samuel, tenter
 70. Fitzsimmons, Wm., adult messenger
 72. Simpson, Robt., labourer
 74. Coogan, Francis, grocer

Hawthornden Road
from Newtownards Road Upper to Belmont

                                 Lisbawn
       Calton, J. M., manager
                              Moin-Avon
       Bolster, Mrs. Emily
                               Strathfoyle
 25. Henshaw, Thos., Fleetwood Steamship Co. Ltd.
                               Claremont
 27. Ferguson, J. M.
                                Ardnalea
       Gardner, Mrs.
                                 Lisvarna
 31. Robertson, Mrs. F.
                                 Dalkeith
 33. Rogers, Mrs. N.
                              St. Quentin
 35. McClinton, F. H.
                                Leawood
 37. McCabe, Samuel, woollen merchant
                           Leawood Lodge
       McCann, W., gardener
                            Hawthornden
       Jamieson, Mrs.
       Green, Mrs.
                       Hawthornden House
       Metcalfe, A. W., of the Grove Mill
                       Hawthornden Lodge
       McIntyre, Mrs.
                                Mertoun
       Haig, Jas. M., manufacturer
                             Gortmerrion
       McGlaughlin, Barry
                                 Fircroft
       Rentoul, Mrs. Agnes
                                 Ramore
       Wilson, Hugh, merchant tailor
                               Glenorchy
       Malcomson, H. T., stock broker
       Campbell College side entrance
       Hope, Wm. J., joiner, workshop instructor
                             __________

                               Southville
       Evans, John J., traveller
                                Eastville
       McKelvey, Miss E.
                                 Norton
       Hingston, Wm.
                              Brantryville
       Scott, Douglas G. (of the "Glasgow Herald")
                               Gardha
       Purdon, Mrs.
                                Bartra
       Sayers, Mrs.
                               Nalteen
       Waters, John, C.E.
                               Gleniffer
       Stalker, Peter, yarn agent
                              The Nook
   1. McDonald, James
                           The Bungalow
   2. Knight, W. M.
                      Ormiston Back Lodge
       Burns, Hugh, gardener

Haypark Avenue
off Ormeau Road

   1. McNeilly, S., jeweller
   3. Munro, Wm., draughtsman
   5. Rea, F., clerk
   7. Askin, John, bookkeeper
   9. Mercer, Samuel
 11. Crooks, Hugh, cutter
 13. Ingram, David, commercial traveller
 15. Shivers, Mrs. Annie
 17. Palmer, Miss
 19. Harbinson, Mrs.
 21. Hill, David, baker
 23. Thompson, R. J., jeweller
 25. Thompson, Alex., customs
 27. Walker, Mrs. Sarah
 29. Foster, Wm., traveller
 31. McBretney, John, clerk
 33. Erskine, Mrs.
 35. Ward, J., manager
 37. Hiscocks, W. J., telegraph inspector
 39. Murdock, R., linen business
 41. Stewart, Robt. T., clerk
 43. Stockman, Matthew
 45. McCusker, Matilda
 47. Moss, David
 49. Meharg, H. C., buyer
 51. Swale, Misses
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
 53. Irwin, T., linen business
 55. Rowand, J., ribbon buyer
 57. Davidson, J., powerloom tuner
 59. McVeigh, Wm.
 61. D'Arcy, John, fish and poultry manager (Darey, John, fish and poultry manager in 1918)
 63. Morrow, Thos., carrier
 65. Beattie, John, bread server
 67. Bailie, Richard, secretary of Advisory Committee
 69. Cormac, A., draughtsman
 71. Dodd, J., insurance agent
 73. Pedlow, John, linen business
 75. Bell, Annie
 77. Fergie, Robt., insurance inspector
 79. Gregory, W. E., linen business
 81. Johnston, Jas., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 83. Burnett, Jos., manager
 85. White, Mrs. J.
 87. Alexander, F., hair dresser
 89. Thompson, J. E., manager
                               Erinvale
 91. Robb, W. J., joiner
                               Alrena
 93. McCracken, Wm., linen business
 95. Courtney, Elizabeth
 97. Dennison, Wilhelmina
 99. Drennan, R. J., fitter
101. McLardy, Angus, fancy box maker
103. Brittain, A. W., lithographer
                             Drumlea
105. Smith, Chas., designer
       Rosario National School; Boys - Wm. Muldoon, principal; Girls - Miss O'Shea, principal
                             __________

   2. Dowds, Margaret
   4. Kirk, Mrs.
   6. Milling, David, foreman
   8. Henning, Mrs.
 10. Mann, J. S., accountant
 12. Smith, John, fitter
 14. Brown, John, stock keeper
 16. Brown, Campbell, engineer
 18. Calvert, Robt., pensioner
 20. Hunter, Dr. R. H.
 22. Allen, Mrs.
 24. Patterson, John
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
 48. Craig, Mrs.
 50. Wylie, Mrs. Eleanor
 52. McCord, S., postal official
 54. Rea, Jas., traveller
 56. Sefton, William James, sanitary inspector
 58. Graham, Annie
 60. Gregg, Mrs.
 62. Glover, James B., buyer
 64. McDonald, T. H., clerk
 66. McCullough, Mrs.
 68. Louch, Chas., linen business (Gouch, Mrs. in 1918)
 70. Gray, Irvine, insurance agent
 72. Dennison, F., dairyman
 74. Fox, Mrs.
 76. McManus, Agnes
 78. Sinclair, James, fitter
 80. McLean, W. H., engineer
 82. Gunning, M. J., checker
 84. Frew, Hugh, grocer
 86. McConville, D., labourer
                          Haypark Cottages
   1. Mecorreston, James
   2. Darragh, F., labourer
   3. Carter, Robert
                          Prospect Cottages
   1. McCullough, John, labourer
   2. McIntyre, J., watchman
                           Prospect House
       Stevenson, R., dairyman

Haywood Avenue

   1. Brown, J. C., stationer & newsagent
   3. Hill, Miss
   5. Clugston, John, printer
   7. Martin, Mrs. Mary
   9. Jervis, Geo., joiner
 11. Hudson, Saml., foreman
 13. Neeson, Rebecca
 15. Gilmore, John, chauffeur
 17. Fitzgerald, Mrs. Mary
 19. Martin, Lorenzo, plumber
 21. McHugh, Mrs.
 23. Mahoney, Patk., cabinet maker
 25. Forsythe, William, clerk
 27. O'Donnell, James
 29. McRobert, Andw., joiner
 31. Campbell, W. E., joiner
 33. Patton, John, smith
 35. Lemon, Mrs.
   "   Frazer, Wm., painter
 37. Taylor, Samuel
                             __________

   2. Bateman, S., ex-R.I.C.
   4. Ferris, John, painter
 12. McConnell, Wm. Young, plumber

Hazelfield Street
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Warke, Samuel, baker
   3. Griffith, David J., tailor
   5. Harris, John, van man
   7. Nimmons, R., painter
                          Hazelfield Cottage
   9. Whiteley, Jas., labourer
11 to 25. Vacant ground
 27. Betnell, Thos., tenter
 29. Sharp, Robt., tailor
 31. Bennett, Jas., rivetter
                            __________

   2. Jennings, H., labourer
   4. Davey, Mrs.
   6. Philips, R., driller
   8. Trainor, Jane
 10. McCord, Wm., labourer
 12. Miskelly, Wm. J., fitter
 14. Kennedy, R., blacksmith
 16. McCune, David, wood turner
 18. Kelly, W., labourer
 20. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 22. Thompson, W., joiner
 24. Mulholland, R., lamp lighter
 26. Gray, W., labourer
 28. Campbell, M., labourer
 30. Nevins, Mrs.
 32. Burton, Robt., labourer
 34. Aiken, Wm., tailor
 36. McDowell, John, labourer
 38. Fulton, James, labourer
 40. Brown, John, clerk
 42. Green, Robt., fitter
 44. Lowans, Thos., moulder
 46. Johnston, Jas., waiter

Hazelnut Street
Mountview Street to Beechpark Street

   1. Johnston, Mrs.
   3. Reid, David, labourer
   5. McCord, Mrs.
   7. Williamson, James, clerk
   9. Hogg, Frank, clerk
 11. Orr, James, joiner
 13. Hawthorn, W. G., motor man
 15. Montgomery, J., flax bundler
 17. West, James, boot maker
 19. Shaw, James, carter
                            __________

   2. Waddell, Samuel, joiner
   4. Foster, Jas., moulder
   6. Quinn, A., cons. R.U.C.
   8. Hyland, Wm., motorman
 10. Reilly, James
 12. Wright, F., chauffeur
 14. Blair, D., male nurse
 16. McKinstry, W. J., carter
 18. Shaw, James, trimmer
 20. Blair, Kate
 22. Hamilton, W., platers' helper

Heather Street
off Leopold Street

       Side door
..........Oregon Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Ottawa Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Montreal Street intersects
 23. McDowell, James, labourer
 25. Hanna, Robert, carter
 27. Boyd, Saml., labourer
 29. Wallace, Mrs.
 31. Harbison, R. J., fireman
                            __________

   2. Irwin, Eliza
   4. Hollywood, Malcolm, labourer
   6. Irwin, Geo., labourer
   8. Wylie, John, labourer
 10. Lunney, George, labourer
 12. Mathers, Geo., weaver
 14. Horgan, Anna
 16. McConnell, James, labourer
 18. Smyth, Matilda
 20. Hanna, Robt. S., engineer
 22. Luke, Joseph
 24. Grundle, Annie
 26. Blair, William
 28. Smith, A., shipwright
 30. Campbell, John, labourer
 32. Little, Charles
 34. Cummings, David, tailor
 36. Morrison, John, labourer
 38. Steenson, Samuel, preparing master
 40. Steenson, William
 42. Skates, M., carter
 44. McAdam, C., gardener
 46. Foster, W. J., labourer
 48. Geddis, George
 50. Hayden, Ernest, plater
 52. Staunton, Letitia (Stanton, Jos., tailor in 1918)
 54. Watson, Wm., labourer
 56. Leighton, John, plater
 58. Fluke, William
 60. Milligan, Jos., fitter
 62. Fletcher, Martha
 64. Addis, Edward
 66. Frizzell, Thomas
 68. McFarland, Saml., spirit grocer

Heatherbell Street
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Woodside, W. J., labourer
   3. Silcock, Robt., labourer
   5. Law, S., foreman driller
   7. Wigston, Minnie
   9. Coburn, Thos., labourer
 11. Montgomery, J., labourer
 13. Creighton, Thos., labourer
 15. Cameron, W., crane driver
 17. Boyd, Jas., plumber
 19. McAllister, R., electrician
 21. Stewart, Alex., labourer
 23. Dougherty, Wm., iron turner
 25. Thompson, Wm., checker
 27. Hutchinson, Wm., storeman
 29. Montgomery, S., labourer
 31. Dick, Thos. J., red leader
 33. McNally, Mary Ann
 35. Larmour, Wm., baker
 37. Montgomery, A., labourer
 39. McCoubrey, J., labourer
 41. Rea, Hugh, tailor
 43. Pedan, Mrs. Annie
 45. Armour, Wm., cabinet maker
 47. Ritchie, John, fitter

Hector Street
off Exchange Street West

4, 6, 8, 10. Vacant
 12. Cannon, Daniel
14 to 22. Vacant
 24. Brannon, Mrs.
 26. Dyer, John, labourer
 28. Elder, Mrs.
 30. McCormick, Eliza

Hemp Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Allister, John, labourer
   3. Ferguson, Robt., checker
   5. Robinson, Saml., labourer
   7. Jackson, Joseph
   9. Young, J., labourer
 11. Calvert, David, labourer
                             __________

   2. Drain, Mrs. Mary J.
   4. White, Jane
   6. Bell, Jane
   8. McCready, Wm., labourer
 10. Bittles, Robt., boiler maker
 12. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 14. Allen, Rachel
 16. Greer, Wm., bar man

Henderson Avenue
off Cavehill Road

1, 3. Harris, Thos., confectioner
   5. Magill, Wm., clerk
   7. McWilliams, G., rivetter
   9. Marshall, Mrs. Annie
 11. Courtney, Mrs. Violet
 13. Courtney Bros., motor engineers
 15. Morris, Arth., cabinet maker
 17. Keers, David, french polisher
 19. George, E., cabinet maker
 21. Millar, Wm., pensioner
 23. McDonald. A., sheet metal worker
 25. Bowman, Jos., R.U.C.
 27. Ross, Robert
 29. Noble, A. H., cartage contractor
 31. Turkington, A., chauffeur
 33. Kelly, W. J., relieving officer
 35. Peacock, Mrs. Annie
 37. Ross, John, brakesman
 39. Hamilton, Jas., labourer
 41. Manderson, Wm., wood carver
 43. Wright, Thos., tram conductor
 45. Cobain, Jas., iron turner
 47. Cobain, Mrs., grocer
       Vacant ground
 59. Mogey, Mrs. Agnes
 61. Hunter, Annie
 63. Leeburn, Parker, gardener
 65. Simpson, Thos., labourer
 67. Roberts, Fred., tram conductor
 69. McComb, Sarah
 71. Gateway
 73. Duncan, Mrs. Agnes
 75. McKay, R., boot maker
 77. Lowry, Jas., watch maker
 79. Philpot, Richard, joiner
 81. Adamson, W. J., labourer
 83. Bates, Robt., tram conductor
 85. Gateway
 87. Pinkerton, Robt., gardener
 89. Murray, Jas., engineer
 91. Jackson, Mrs. Jane
 93. Bradley, David J., labourer
 95. Valentine, Mrs. Fanny
 97. Mogey, John, brick layer
       Vacant ground
                             Beaconsfield
103. Vacant
                                Beneva
105. McGriffin, Geo., R.U.C.
                                Hillside
107. Kernaghan, J., plumber
109. Belford, Mrs. Harriett
111. Moore, Wm., power loom tenter
                                 Ainslie
113. Kilpatrick, Mrs. Helen
                                 Lucille
115. Beattie, Geo., manager
                                  Ierne
117. Todd, Wm., plumber
                                 Elaine
119. McMeekin, Mrs.
                                 Hazel
121. Nicholl, Alex., clerk G.P.O.
                                Brazilian
123. Jenkins, Robert, clerk
                                 Cedar
125. Burns, C.
                                Myrtle
127. Creighton, A., bird dealer
                               Fernlea
129. Faulkner, ?
                             Rosemount
131. Steele, Adam
                               Dunblane
133. Silcock, Val., chauffeur
                             Bryan-Tang
135. Thompson, Jno., monumental engraver
                               Dunguha
137. Dawson, W. J., gateman
                                Dunesk
139. Gray, Miss
                                Dunore
141. Connelly, T., cashier
                               Dunotter
143. Beacon, Francis, R.U.C.
                            __________

   2. Hegan, Wm., joiner
   4. Greer, John A., dairyman
                              Albertville
   6. Fearon, Mrs.
                         Primrose Cottage
       Jackson, Albert, clerk
                           Glencar Villas
   8. Element, Mrs. Agnes
 10. Drummond, Wm., sawyer
 12. Ferguson, Andw., draper
 14. O'Neill, John, book maker
                                Glencar
 16. McCullough, Mrs. W. C.
                           Fernbank Villas
 18. Flaherty, R. H., fitter
 20. Coulter, E. J., compositor
 22. O'Neill, Henry, clerk
 24. Craig, David, motor engineer
                               Sunnyside
 26. Duncan, N., smith's helper
                           Cavehill House
 28. Ringland, Hugh, clerk
                         Greenwood Villas
 30. Steele, A., provision merchant
 32. Kerr, John
                          Greenmount Villa
 34. Bradley, Robt., millwright
                         Woodbine Cottage
 36. McFadden, Ellen
       Vacant ground
                          Brunswick Villas
 60. Firth, Miss Clara
 62. Knox, A., traveller
                           Islington House
 90. Burns, Charles, mill owner
                                  Collis
 92. Campbell, Robt. J., pastry baker
                             Wardenville
 94. Downs, Alexander W.
                               Silverdale
 96. Barr, Mrs. Margaret
                               Rockvale
 98. Elliott, Robert, boot buyer
                               Sunbeam
100. Scott, William
                                 Easton
102. McIlveen, R., linen merchant

Henrietta Street
Cromac Street to Joy Street

   5. Myles, Rose
   7. Rooney, B., sorting clerk
   9. McGuigan, P., clerk
..........Grace Street intersects
..........Catherine Street North intersects
 23. Dugan, Patk., plasterer
 25. Nannery, K.
 27. Dugan, Jos., grocer
29, 31. Tiernan, J., publican
                            __________

   4. Keenan, Patk., labourer
   6. Doherty, Chas., home bakery
   8. Smiley, Alex., stoker
 10. Nelson, Patk., boot maker
..........Catherine Street intersects
 12. Kelly, J., grocer
 14. Lundy, J., fruiterer
 16. Corrigan, John, labourer
 18. McKeown, Mrs. Mary
 20. McDonnell, Margaret
 22. McAlister, John, carpenter
 24. Quinn, James
 26. Leathem, Saml., machinist
 28. McGurk, John, labourer
 30. McGuinness, Miss
 32. Patton, D., stone cutter

Henry Place
off Clifton Street

       McDowell, B., automobile engineer
1, 3. Currie, J. V., head constable R.U.C.
   5. Holdcroft, Carrie
   7. Toohey, M., army sergt.
                             __________

 2a. Miller, Saml., painting contractor
       Martin, Jas., brass finisher
       Entrance to Clifton Street Cemetery
       Entrance to Victoria Military Barracks

Henry Square
off Exchange Street

No houses

Henry Street
Corporation Street to North Queen Street

   1. Connor, Jas., contractor
   3. Thompson, David, car man
   5. Greenfield, Saml., Royal Steam Laundry offices
7 to 13. Corry, J. P., & Co. Ltd., hardwood timber merchants and sawmills
 15. McMahon, J., publican
..........Nelson Street intersects
17, 19, 21. Worth, Jos., Ltd., waste, flax, tow, and yarn merchants
23, 25. Tennant, Chas., & Co. Ltd. (stores)
 27. R.U.C. Barracks - Head Constable T. H. McKenzie and Sergt. T. Flynn
29, 31, 33. McCaughey, James, & Co. Ltd. (Head Office), Oil Cake Millers, Cattle Food Merchants, Flour and Grain Importers. Telegrams, "Macaughey, Belfast"
..........Little York Street intersects
 35. Clarke, Mrs. M. A., grocer
 37. Peters, Mary
 39. Allen & Turtle, Hosiery Manufacturers, Dyers and Finishers. Telegraphic Address - "Hosiery," Belfast
..........York Street intersects
       York Street Flax Spinning Company Limited
                             __________

4, 10. White, Tomkins, & Courage Ltd., Clarendon Mills, Manufacturers of the Celebrated Wafer and other Oatmeals, and Red Star Oatflour
14 to 18. White, Tomkins, & Courage (yard)
 20. Ardill, W. E., stabling yard
..........Nelson Street intersects
22 to 26. De Largy, D., lodging house
 28. Smith, Wm., carter
 30. Malone, John, cooper
 32. Pearson, David, labourer
 34. Colwell, Wm., carter
 36. Allen & McClure, smiths
..........Little Henry Street intersects
38 to 44. Demolished
..........Little York Street intersects
 46. Bell, Fredk., mineral water manufacturers
46a. Cumming, S., builder & contractor; res., Montrose, Downview Avenue
46b. Connsbrook Laundry Receiving Office; Archibald McKinty, proprietor
                             First Floor
46b. Standard Printing Works - W. H. White, proprietor
48a. Crozier, Jas., hair dresser
..........York Street intersects
 50. Bell, Fred., publican
   "   Flack, Thos., labourer
   "   Doole, W. J., labourer
..........Wensley Street intersects
52, 54. Murphy, Mrs. C.
 56. Hughes, W. T., storeman
 58. Craig, David, labourer
..........Molyneux Street intersects
 60. Mahon, Robert J., labourer
 62. Magilton, Mrs. Jane
 64. Wilson, James, driller
 66. Millin, Alex., mill worker
..........Southwell Street intersects
 68. Sewell, Wm., labourer
 70. Ellis, Miss, school teacher
 72. Gibson, Mary Ann
 74. Pollock, Miss Jane
 76. Stewart, Alex., lamp lighter
..........Isabella Street intersects
 78. Scott, Wm., grocer
 80. Scott, Mrs. Jane
 82. McGurk, Thos., labourer
 84. Kirk, Henry, labourer
 86. Jamison, Jos., labourer
 88. Busby, S., engine driver
 90. McMullan, Wm., porter
 92. Graham, Ellen
 94. Walker, W. J., rigger
 96. Harding, Mrs. Maria
 98. Millar, Mrs. Annie
100. Donaldson, Wm., labourer
102. Jameson, R., boiler maker
104. McDowell, Jas., carter
106. Magilton, Hugh, labourer
108. Doak, Arth., carter
110. Crawford, Mrs.
112. Fogerty, Jas., labourer
..........North Hill Street intersects
        York Street Flax Spinning Company Ltd. (Handkerchief Department)
..........McCleery Street intersects
124. Fagan, Mrs. C., draper
126. Elliott, Henry, moulder
128. Smith, Edward, labourer
130, 132. Hannigan, J. & M., publicans

Henry Street Little
off Henry Street

   1. Hull, Rchd., Ltd., marine dealer
   3. Hanna & Bell, timber merchants
                            __________

   2. Marshall, Wm., labourer
   4. Craig, Thos., carter
6 to 22. Demolished

Henryville Street
off Shamrock Street, Lagan Village

   1. Williamson, Henry, carter
   3. Flynn, Saml., labourer
   5. McCann, Jas., labourer
   7. Sharp, F., plumber
   9. Topping, John, joiner
 11. Dunlop, Geo., labourer
 13. Kelly, Alex., labourer
 15. Walker, Saml., fitter
 17. McConnell, John, stoker
 19. McMillan, Albert, joiner
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Scott, Samuel, labourer
   6. Donnan, Francis, labourer
   8. Bothwell, Wm., clerk
 10. Anderson, Jas., labourer
 12. Adams, Matthew, carter
 14. Kincaid, Jos., labourer
 16. McClelland, Robt., labourer
 18. Dixon, George
 20. McConnell, Alex., labourer
 22. Faulkner, Jos., labourer
 24. Sloan, Robt., labourer

Herbert Street
off Crumlin Road

 1a. Side door
   1. McCavana, Mrs.
   3. Nugent, Miss R.
 5a. Smith, Jos., labourer
..........Chatham Street intersects
   5. Rice, Annie
   7. Toal, John, labourer
   9. Byrne, Mrs. Annie
 11. Houston, Emma
 13. Gallery, Patk., labourer
 15. Lyttle, Chas., labourer
 17. Dogherty, Patk., carter
 19. Totton, James, labourer
 21. Bowers, Mary
 23. McAvoy, Danl., shop assistant
 25. O'Boyle, Thos., storeman
 27. McGinnis, F., rougher
 29. McKenna, Jas., labourer
 31. McCourt, John, tailor
 33. Jordan, Rose
 35. O'Lone, Mrs. Agnes
 37. Brady, Henry, labourer
 39. Skillen, Jas., labourer
 41. Kennedy, Jane
 43. McParland, M., baker
 45. McCorry, Sarah
 47. Corrigan, John, labourer
 49. Wilson, Jos., rougher
 51. McInally, Bridget
..........Butler Street intersects
 53. Lenaghan, Michl., flax dresser
 55. Hamilton, Danl., plasterer
 57. Deighan, Mrs. Mary
 59. Cheshire, W. J., labourer
 61. Ervine, James, labourer
 63. Megann, Jos., labourer
 65. Scanlon, Robt., labourer
 67. Donnelly, Benj., labourer
 69. Carmichael, Mrs. S.
 71. Corrigan, Mrs. B.
 73. Toal, John, hackler
 75. Busby, Wm., stereo printer
 77. McAnerney, John, labourer
 79. Dillon, Jane
 81. Martin, Hugh, carter
 83. Devlin, Jos., labourer
                            __________

   2. Macauley, H., hair dresser
   4. Kilpatrick, S. & J., spirit grocers
   6. Campbell, Mrs. Rose
   8. O'Neill, Jas., flax dresser
 10. McClure, Mrs. Annie
 12. Jamison, J., rope spinner
 14. O'Hanlon, Margaret
 16. Killen, Mary C.
..........Elmfield Street intersects
 18. McAvoy, Danl., draper
 20. Bradley, C., flax dresser
 22. Marshall, Mary
 24. Hanna, Jas., labourer
 26. Fagan, Bernard, labourer
 28. Rolston, Jos., rougher
 30. Side door
       Vacant ground
..........Butler Street intersects
 44. Megann, Mrs. Mary
 46. McGahan, Patk., labourer
 48. Dean, Hugh, plasterer
 50. Hamilton, Wm., basket maker
 52. Clarke, Margaret
 54. Hughes, Patk., hackler
 56. Power, Wm., rougher
 58. McMullen, Mrs. Mary
 60. McGann, H., oiler
 62. McLarnon, Saml., checker
 64. Corry, John, plater's helper
 66. Murphy, Patk., labourer
 68. Daley, Mrs. Julia
 70. McLoughlin, Wm., oiler
 72. Maginnis, J., hairdresser
 74. Montgomery, Patk., labourer

Herron's Row
off Beresford Street

   1. Thompson, Joseph, labourer
   3. McKeown, Ellen
   5. McClarnon, Mrs.
   7. Wright, Robt., labourer
                             __________

   2. Warnock, James, labourer
   4. McLean, Thos. J., labourer
   6. Gillespie, Jas., labourer
   8. Campbell, John, labourer

Hertford Street
off Grosvenor Road

   1. Wilson, Martha
   3. Gibson, Thos., labourer
   5. Gabbey, John, hackler
   7. Armstrong, Robt., labourer
   9. Somers, Thos., labourer
 11. McAdam, Thos., labourer
                             __________

2, 4. Watt, John, publican
   6. Esler, Campbell, labourer
   8. Harrison, Miss C.
 10. Gamble, Mary
 12. Rutherford, Thos., labourer
 14. McCrum, Robt., labourer
 16. Riddell, James

High Street
from Castle Place to Victoria Street

1, 3. Montague Burton Ltd.
 1b. Jackson's Ltd.
   3. True-Form Boot Co. Ltd.
5 to 9. Woolworth, F. W., & Co. Ltd., stores
 11. Millett's Belfast Depot
..........Crown Entry intersects
 13. Lipton Ltd., tea and provision stores
15, 17. Smith, Frank E., & Co., Art Florists, Seedsmen and Nurserymen. Nurseries, Dundonald, Co. Down
 19. Rainey, W. J., heraldic engraver
   "   Little, A. & J., house and land agents
                         Second Floor
   "   Duffus & Co.
   "   Hepworth & Co., tailors
   "   Carboleen Co. - E. T. Moore, agent
   "   Shields & Co.
   "   Allingham, W. B., agent
   "   Gray & Campbell, photographer
21, 23. Shaw, John S., Hatters by Appointment to His Majesty the King. Sole Agent for Borsalino Hate. Residence, Claremont House, Knock, Co. Down
 25. Nicholl's Medical Hall; res., I. W. Nicholl, Denehurst, Adelaide Park
..........Wilson's Court intersects
 27. Munster and Leinster Bank Ltd. - E. J. O'Driscoll, manager
                               First Floor
 29. Harris, W. W., solicitor, commissioner for oaths
   "   Robinson, L. H., dental rooms
                            Second Floor
 29. Abernethy, W., photographer
 31. H. Johnston, Umbrellas Ltd., "Blackthorn House." Wholesale and Retail Umbrella, Sunshade, Walking Stick and Whip Manufacturers
..........Joy's Entry intersects
 33. Whitewell Dyeworks Co. Ltd.
 35. Greenhill Bros., colliery and shipping agents, coal and coke merchants
   "   Moore, John Y., agent for Films Ltd., Bradford
                            Second Floor
 35. McMaster, Miss, ladies tailor and Court dressmaker
   "   Whitaker, H. T., LL.B., solicitor
   "   Starret, H., tailor
   "   Tughan, John, & Co., auditors and accountants
   "   Kennedy, J. J., stock broker
   "   Smith & Gervan, wholesale warehousemen
   "   Ulster Workers' Trade Union - J. A. Turkington, secretary
   "   St. George's Hall
   "   Morrison, Mrs., caretaker
 37. Boyd, Miss, confectioner and restaurant
 39. Marshall, W. J., Ulster Overcoat House. Tailor in Belfast by Royal Warrant of Appointment to His Majesty King George V. Sole maker of the "Pluventus" (Registered) Irish Frieze Ulster Coat and the "Acme" Rainproof Coat. Agent for Burberry's Celebrated Weatherproof Garments and Dr. Jaeger's Pure Wool Underwear. Shirt Maker, Home and Colonial Outfitter. Naval and Military Officers' Outfits a Speciality. Telegrams, "Overcoats, Belfast." Residence, Risedale, Derryvolgie Avenue
 41. Beverland, R., boot manufacturer
 43. Harris Rundle, Consulting Optician. Res., Harris Rundle, Sefton, Knockdene Park
 45.                  Granville Buildings
   1. Cochrane, H., tea agent
   2. Henderson, Thos., & Co., (Samuel Young & Francis Mulligan), rent & estate agents
   3. Morrow, John H.
   "   Mulligan, W. B., boot factor
   "   Mulligan, F. G., agent
   "   McBride, Robert J., agent
   "   Turner, Ryalls, & Co. Ltd., cutlers
                            Second Floor
   4. Morton, Wm. & J. A.
   "   Rose, A., agent
   "   Louden, J. B., agent
                          First Floor (front)
   "   Harris, Rundle
   "   Nesbitt, Joseph
   "   Corry, W. A.
   "   Austin, Hugh
   "   Lynn, Thos. G.
   "   Dillon, Thomas
   "   Daly, J., agent
   "   Initial Towel Supply Co.
   "   Smith, A. E.
   "   Greer, Jas., agent
 47. Hoffman, F., Hair dresser for Ladies and Gentlemen
..........Pottinger's entry intersects
51, 53. Ritchie, A. S., & Co., seedsmen, art florists, & nurserymen
 55. The Washington Fountain Bar
57, 59. Nesbitt & Co., House Burnishers, Auctioneers and Valuators (Furnishers?)
 61. Kay, W. H., & Co., tobacco merchants and foreign cigar importers
61a. Croskery Bros., bakers and confectioners
61b. Refuge Assurance Co. Ltd. - District Superintendent, R. G. Cook
 63. Curley, Francis, Ltd., Ladies and Gentlemen's Clothiers, Wholesale & Retail Manufacturers
 65. Carson, M., & Co., wallpaper merchants
 67. Walsh, Robt., & Sons, chartered accountants; res., Robt. Walsh, J.P., Ashestiel, 66 University Road, R. J. Walsh, 29 Osborne Park; Fredk. G. Walsh, 6 Raglan Road, Bangor
 69. The North of Ireland Trade Protection Association Ltd. - S. Dunlop, secretary
   "   Young, David D., accountant and auditor
 69. North British & Mercantile Insurance Co. Ltd.; Local Manager, Arthur Marquis
 71. McLean & Son, Solicitors
                              Third Floor
 71. Hewitt, W., caretaker
 73. McBurney's Glass and China Hall
 75. Chambers, Alban, flour importer
   "   Eaton, R. N., engineer
                            Second Floor
   "   Green, E. T.
   "   Baird, Jas., & Co., incorporated accountants
                             Third Floor
   "   Ferguson, J., caretaker
   "   Leahy, Eugene O'M., commission agent
 77. McConnell, English, outfitter
..........Church Lane intersects
 79. Fusco, G., confectioner
                              First Floor
 81. Quail, Jas., solicitor and Under-Sheriff of Belfast; res., Montana Villa, Knockbreda Road, Belfast
   "   Miller, H., agent
                            Second Floor
 81. Licensed Vintners' Association; Edward Comerton, B.A., secretary
   "   Waugh, Miss, servants' registry office
   "   McIntyre Bros., contractors
                             Third Floor
   "   Hogg, A. R., Photographic Specialist
       St. George's Church - Rector, Rev. Canon Murphy, D.D.; res., 39 Wellington Park
 83. Eglinton & Winton Hotel - Meade Brown, proprietor
 85. Melville & Co. Ltd., artistic florists
                            __________

   2. Scottish Widows' Fund Life Assurance Society - C. Mitford Martin, Acting Resident Secretary
4, 6, 8. Sawers Ltd., Fishmongers, Ice Merchants, Poulterers, and Game Dealers. Telegrams, "Sawers, Belfast"
10, 12. Finlay & Co., Meat Merchants. Telegrams, "Beef, Belfast"
                              First Floor
 12. The Scottish Life Assurance Co. Ltd. - John S. Hogg, Secretary
   "   Corran, W.
   "   Bell, W., dental mechanic to the trade
                              Second Floor
   "   McDowell, Robt. G., property broker & valuer
   "   Wilson & Co., agents
   "   Skelton, J. O. M. (Lotus, Ltd.)
                              Third Floor
   "   Thompson, J. D., & Co., Incorporated Accountants and Auditors. Secretary's Office for - Irish Wholesale Manufacturers' Association, Belfast Shirt & Collar Manufacturers' Association, Belfast Apron, Overall, Blouse & Underclothing Manufacturers' Association, Federation of Making-up Trades (Ireland), Ulster Wholesale Costume, Skirt & Mantle Manufacturers' Association, Clothing Manufacturers (Export)
   "   Manufacturers' Life Insurance Co. - D. Lavery, manager
   "   Hibernian Fire and General Insurance Co.
   "   Devoto & Hassan, coal importers
   "   Elliott, Rchd., auctioneer, valuator, fire assessor
   "   Lyttle, R. Clements, Photographer
   "   Fyfe, Wm. J., caretaker
..........Winecellar Entry intersects
 12. Collette, gowns, millinery, lingerie, etc.
14a. Ulster Society for Prevention of Cruelty to Animals; Mrs. Harold Barbour, O.B.E., J.P., and Mr. S. A. Robinson, hon. treasurers; Mrs. W. J. Holmes and Mrs. R. E. McLean, Hon. secs.
   "   Little, F., litho. artist
 14. McDowell, R., & Co. Ltd., Watchmakers, Jewellers, Gold & Silversmiths, and Opticians. R., McDowell, Sole Director
 16. Curley, Francis, Ltd., Ladies', Clerical, & Merchant Tailors. Branch at 63 High Street Res., F. Curley, J.P., Clonsilla, Antrim Road
                              First Floor
 16. Shean & Dickson, solicitors
                            Second Floor
   "   Adams, T., ticket and show card writer
   "   Watters, J. W. T., Solicitor
   "   Reilly, John, & Co., Incorporated accountants
   "   Ferguson, Henry, Commissioner for Oaths
 18. Polland, Edward, Ltd., Watchmakers and Jewellers
 20. McCann, D., & Sons, Ltd., Fishmongers, Poulterers, and Provision Merchants
..........Orr's Entry intersects
22, 24. Mackenzie & McMullen, general drapers
..........Bridge Street intersects
26 to 32. Arnott, J., & Co., of Belfast Ltd.
34, 36. The Emporium - Porter, J., general drapers and outfitters
 38. Singer Sewing Machine Co. Ltd.
 40. Young, Ernest, & Brother, House Furnishers
..........Sugarhouse Entry intersects
42 to 46. Panopticon Cinematograph Theatre - Fredk. Stewart, proprietor
48, 50. Currie, John, & Co., house furnishing ironmongers & hardware merchants, plumbers and gasfitters, sheet iron workers
 52. Jeffrey, W., & Co., saddlers
54, 56. Keegan, Graham & Co., wine and spirit merchants
58, 60. The Co-operative Trading Co., House Furnishers, Wholesale and Retail Merchants
62, 68. National Bank Ltd. - F. H. Green, manager
 70. Forgione, E., confectioner
 72.                   Imperial Buildings
                              First Floor
   "   The United Distilleries Ltd.
                            Second Floor
   "   Shaw, Pollock, & Co. Ltd., flour importers
   "   Twinem, R. H., & Co.
   "   McQuaker, D. R.
   "   Richards, Wm., & Son, Average Adjuster
   "   Henderson & Boal, stock and share brokers
 72. Charters Estate - R. J. Prenter, agent
                             Third Floor
   "   Lepper, Geo. C., solicitor
   "   Campbell & Harden, solicitors
   "   Watson, J. W., coal merchant
   "   Mason, Alcock, consulting engineer
   "   McKee, J. W., commission agent
   "   McMeekin & Co. - A. G. Burney, agent
   "   Moffatt & Co. Ltd. - W. Smyth, agent
   "   Perret, Miss K., typewriting and duplicating
                             Fourth Floor
   "   Griffiths, J., caretaker
 74. Rigby's Ltd., shipping, forwarding and insurance agents
   "   Canadian National Grand Trunk Railways - J. W. Rigby, agent
   "   "Rujon" Boiler De-scaler - Agents, Rigby's Ltd.
..........Skipper Street intersects
 78. McCullough, M., confectioner & tobacconist
 80. Inland Navigation Co. Ltd. - Wm. R. Rea, Managing Director
   "   Lagan Navigation Co. - Henry Tighe Rea, F.C.I.S., Secretary
   "   Vice-Consulate of The Argentine Republic - Henry Tighe Rea; Res., Mendoza, Marlborough Park South, Belfast
   "   Vice-Consulate of the Netherlands - Henry Tighe Rea
   "   Rea, Henry Tighe, Shipbroker
   "   Russell, T. J., importer
   "   Barnett, D. W., agent
                              Top Floor
 80. Duncan Brothers, warehousemen and agents
   "   The Provident Clothing & Supply Company Ltd.
   "   Dean, J., caretaker
 82. Morrison, Robt., trunk & leather goods
84, 86. Lynas, R., & Co., glass & china merchants
88, 90. Spence, A., auctioneer and valuer
90a. Gilmour & Douglas, wholesale tea and sugar merchants
   "   Kilpatrick, J., grain store
92, 94. McKenna, Mrs., Albert Hotel
96, 98. Crawford, W., & Son, wholesale and retail glass, china, and earthenware merchants
100a. Patton, Thomas, house and land agent, insurance and property broker
   "    Foster, T. S.
   "    Thomson's China Rooms
   "    The Stevenson Printing Co. - A. Robb, agent
   "    McCaughey, W.
100. Beattie, T., & Co., nurserymen, seedsmen, & florists
..........High Street Entry intersects
102. Spackman, W., merchant tailor & clothier

High Street
off Mount Street, Greencastle

   1. McCartney, Jas., flax dresser
   3. Harper, Smith, bundler
   5. Green, William, tenter
   7. McWatters, Mary Jane
   9. Smith, Henry, labourer
 11. McConnell, Mrs.

Hill Street
Waring Street to Talbot Street

   1. Side door
   3. Board of Works (workshop)
5 to 23. The Old Bushmills Distillery Co., Proprietors Bushmills, Distillery, Bushmills, Co. Antrim. Telegrams - "Bush," Belfast; Glasgow Offices, 50 Wellington Street. Telegrams, "Bushelman, Glasgow"
25, 27. Boyd & Co., Distillers, Wholesale Wine Merchants. Bonded Warehouses, Gordon Street. Telegraphic Address, "Innisbawn." Res., S. W. Boyd, J.P., Fairbourne, Fortwilliam Park, and Seabank, Whitehead, Co. Antrim
 29. Thomas, E., wholesale confectioner
   "   Ponisi, P., tailor
 31. Boyd & Co. (cooperage and stables)
 33. Navy, Army, and Air Force Institutes
..........Gordon Street intersects
35, 39. Kennedy, W. W. (stores)
 41. Kennedy, W. W. (coach-building department)
                            __________

   2. The Atlas Loan Co. Ltd. - J. Goldring, director
   "   Calvert, D., commission agent. also at May Street; and Combermere Street. Private res.
   "   Rosenburg, H., tailor
   "   Bamford, W., electrical engineer
   "   McBride, T., painter
   4. Irish Woollen Co. (stores)
   6. Quinn, Patk., publican
   8. Rice, Jas., flax merchant
 10. Carruthers & Co., Plumbers, Gas & Steam Fitters, Sanitary Engineers. Res., 51 Cherryvalley Park, Knock
 12. McLaughlin & Blair, goods entrance
14a. Irwin & Campbell, wholesale woollen drapers and Manchester warehousemen
 14. Bass, Ratcliff, & Gretton Ltd., Brewers, Burton-on-Trent - E. J. Beardmore, manager
 16. McBurney's glass and china stores
..........Exchange Place intersects
18, 20. Moore, Hugh, sack and lag merchant
..........Commercial Court intersects
22, 24, 28. Deans, Logan & Co. Ltd.
   "   Whyte, Deans & Whyte
 26. McVicker, Jas., hairdresser
 30. Reid, Sarah, green grocer
 32. Kennedy, W. W., & Co. Ltd. (stores)
 34. The Bergougnan Tyre Co. depot
 36. Campbell, Drennan & Co. Ltd., wholesale house furnishers and bedding manufacturers
38 to 42. Murray, John, wholesale bedding manufacturer
 44. Irish Co-operative Agency Society Ltd., butter merchants
 46. Vacant
 48. Wylie, Margaret
 50. Vacant

Hill Street North
Henry Street to George's Street Little

       York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd. (handkerchief department)
   2. Fogerty, Jas., labourer
4, 6. Maguire, J., spirit grocer
..........Valentine Street intersects
..........Moffett Street intersects

Hill's Avenue
off Park Avenue

 11. Graham, Geo., cabinet maker
 13. Hamilton, Nat., rivetter
 15. Smith, Gordon, pattern maker
 17. Doran, John, labourer
 19. Shanks, Wm., painter
 21. McClurg, Mrs.
 23. Milford, Danl., yachtsman
 25. Cairns, H., crane man
 27. Montgomery, W., motorman
 29. McKee, Mrs.
 31. Moffett, Jas., shipwright
 33. Davis, John, rivetter

Hillfoot Street
(Late Third Avenue)
Strandtown, off Sydenham Park

1, 3. Stevenson, E., rivetter
   5. Riddick, Mrs.
   7. Johnston, J., secretary Amalgamated Union of Labour
   9. Clarke, Thos., labourer
 11. Trotter, John, labourer
 13. McCarey, Wm., labourer
 15. Patterson, T., boiler maker
 17. Holland, John, caulker
 19. Long, Robt., platers' helper
19a. McNeil, Miss A., stitcher
19b. Crawford, Wm., glazier
19c. Muir, Alan, holder-up
21, 23. Vacant
 25. Hill, David, & Co.
 27. Blanchflower, Denis, machine man
 29. White, James, machinist
 31. Adams, Wm., cabinet maker
 33. Watson, M., gardener
 35. Barr, Wm., "Belfast Weekly News"
 37. Jacks, David, fish monger
                            __________

   2. Montgomery, Thos., labourer
   4. McKearney, J., gardener
   6. Ferguson, R., machine man
   8. Gillespie, S., tram conductor
 10. Brown, Robt., coachman
 12. Warburton, S., electrician
 14. Longridge, Jas., rivetter
 16. Galloway, Edwd., joiner
 18. Short, John, labourer
 20. Bell, Robt., shoe maker
 22. Morrow, Geo., machine man
 24. McMeekin, Miss Cassie
 26. Moore, Jas., joiner
 28. Wren, Mrs.
 30. Stevenson, Robt., rivetter
 32. Dickson, John, boot maker
 34. Cameron, Wm., iron turner
 36. Redpath, Wm., holder up
 38. Patterson, Thos., fitter
 40. Treanor, George
 42. Wray, Mrs.
 44. Patterson, W., gardener
 46. McWilliams, Wm., car driver

Hillman Street
North Queen Street to Antrim Road

   1. Johnston, Mrs. Eva
   3. Reid, John C., shipwright
   5. Cosby, Robt., caulker
   7. Baxter, Sarah
   9. Ringland, Robert
 11. Brady, David, spinning master
 13. Reid, Miss Nellie, stitcher
 15. Kane, James, fitter
 17. Wilson, John, motorman
 19. Cole, J. R., boiler maker
 21. McCormick, Wm., fitter
 23. Martin, David, brass finisher
 25. Reid, Archd., shipwright
 27. Lockyer, Phoebe
 29. Harrison, Henry
 31. McComb, R., sheet metal worker
 33. Lennon, Moses, ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 35. Flockhart, John, plater
 37. Irwin, W. C., joiner (Irvine, Wm., joiner in 1918)
 39. Allen, Wm., engineer
 41. Docker, Fred., painter
 43. Hamilton, J., house repairer
 45. Gabbey, J., iron turner
 47. Preston, Joseph, carter
 49. Bagshaw, Jas., rivetter
 51. Larmour, Isabella
 53. Gordon, Mrs. Lily
 55. Coote, W., labourer
 57. Orr, Jas. R., fitter
 59. Gordon, Wm., labourer
 61. Ekin, Eliza
 63. Clarke, J. G., plumber
 65. Currell, D., marine engineer
 67. Armstrong, C., rivetter
 69. Mathers, John, timer keeper
 71. McKay, W., harbour constable
 73. Loughrey, J., compositor
 75. Quinn, Jas., labourer
 77. Tregenna, Miss
 79. Henry, George, moulder
 81. Ward, Wm., machine man
 83. Spence, Wm., joiner
83. Megaw, R., grocer
..........Glenrosa Street intersects
 85. Pitcaithley, D., clerk
 87. McCleery, Joseph, labourer
 89. Hamilton, Wm., painter
 91. Officer, Miss Adelaide
 93. Blair, Nath., rivetter
 95. Waugh, Patrick, joiner
 97. Porter, John, blacksmith
 99. McFadden, Robt., fitter
101. Boyd, Miss
103. Vokes, Annie
105. Bell, John, shipwright
107. Cargan, Samuel
109. McCausland, S., labourer
111. Davidson, James, fitter
113. McClean, John, caulker
115. Dobbin, Hugh, carter
117. Faulkner, Jas., labourer
119. Kean, Albert, clerk
121. Rodgers, J., pattern maker
123. Morris, Arthur, grocer's assistant
125. Oakman, Wm., labourer
127. Bruce, Geo., labourer
129. Thompson, Jennie
131. Magihon, S., confectioner
..........Lepper Street intersects
133. Hudson, Isabella
135. Campbell, Jervis
137. Barr, Moses, joiner
139. Graham, Robt., engineer
141. Warwick, J., assurance agent
143. Caskey, John D., clerk
145. Stewart, A., gardener
147. Harper, T., blacksmith
149. Craig, Wm., labourer
151. McAlister, Robert, pilot
153. Savage, Jas., brick layer
155. Job, Henry F., joiner
157. Warwick, John, baker
159. Martin, Wm. J., soldier
161. Elder, Mrs.
163. Cunningham, John, labourer
165. Field, Henry, foreman
167. Alexander, J., ship carpenter
169. Roberts, John
        McCrory Memorial National Schools - Wm. Spence, principal
..........Edlingham Street intersects
193. Mawhinney, J., spirit merchant
195. Smith, R., draughtsman
197. Fee, John, fireman
199. Heslip, Jack, clerk
201. Kerr, Wm., fitter (Curr, John, plumber in 1918)
203. Barr, Mrs.
205. Finch, Mrs. Sarah
207. Maynes, George
209. Stewart, John, joiner
211. Murphy, Mrs.
213, Ruttenberg, Edith
215. Dowds, Wm., fitter
217. Foster, Jas., waiter
219. Forsythe, Wm., sexton Macrory Memorial Church
221. Shanks, James, grocer
223. Adgey, J. W., sawyer
225. Walker, A., cabinet maker
227. Bradley, Miss M., dress maker
229. Balmer, Wm. J., plasterer
231. Dougherty, G., ex-R.I.C.
233. Walls, W. H., joiner
235. Connor, David, joiner
237. Gordon, John
239. Patterson, W., machine man
241. Doherty, Saml., packer
243. Baxter, James, baker
245. Kirkpatrick, Agnes J.
247. Hart, P., coppersmith
                          Garden Terrace
249. Morgan, Miss Maggie
251. Craig, J. M., fitter
253. West, Jane
255. Brown, Mrs. M.
257. Lawlor, J. P., bread server
259. Beagin, Mrs. Margaret
261. Maginnis, Edwd., joiner
263. Graham, T., cabinet maker
265. Harvey, J., upholsterer
267. Donnelly, C., charge hand
269. Smyth, Robt., clerk
271. Morton, Henry, confectioner
..........Halliday's Road intersects
273. Rooney Bros., spirit grocers
275. Patience, James, clerk
277. Farren, Fredk., sergt. R.U.C.
279. Scullion, Thos., hotel manager
281. Rea, Robert, butcher
283. McCullough, Lizzie
285. McIlroy, W. J., assistant dentist
287. Dawson, Elizabeth
289. Turner, Robt., clerk
291. Mason, Sarah
293. Stephens, Mary E.
295. McLarnon, Mrs.
297. Kelly, Mrs. Catherine
299. Bradley, C., dress maker
301. Nolan, Mrs. Sarah
303. Cardwell, Fred
                        Carnarvon Terrace
305. Craig, Mrs. Jennie
307. Appleman, Phillip, draper
309. Craig, Mrs. Jennie
                            __________

   2. Allen, Alex., tobacconist
   4. Barron, W., carter
   6. McKeag, John, carter
   8. Dogherty, Ellen
 10. Lawther, Jessie
 12. Cullen, W. H.
 14. Kennedy, Agnes
 16. Stephen, A., sheet metal maker
 18. McCreight, John
 20. Barron, A., machine man
 22. Steel, Mary Jane
 24. Morrison, S., boot repairer
 26. McCappin, E., boiler maker
 28. Shaw, Saml., moulder
 30. Smith, John
 32. Birnie, Wm. A., joiner
 34. Beattie, R., packer
 36. Thompson, Walter, carpenter
 38. Beck, Thos., joiner
 40. Dougherty, Jas., painter
 42. Ball, Geo., compositor
 44. Ball, Geo., compositor
 46. Henderson, W., blacksmith
 48. McCalmont, R., seaman
 50. Finn, Wm., electrical engineer
 52. Blackburn, Jos., rivetter
 54. Marshall, Joseph, boots
 56. White, John, fitter
 58. Laughlin, Robt., shoe maker
 60. McCluskey, Mrs. Mary
 62. Wilson, Alex.
 64. Andrews, Jas., stevedore
 66. McClay, James, joiner
 68. Henry, John, tailor
 70. McClean, S., shipwright
 72. Eglin, Thos., rivetter
 74. McVicker, W., boiler maker
 76. McVicker, Mat., ship carpenter
 78. Boyd, Robert, yarn dresser
 80. Norris, Thos.,  carter
..........Glenrosa Street South intersects
 82. McComb, Sarah, confectioner
 84. Mackey, Henry, labourer
 86. McDowell, Elizabeth
 88. Treganna, R. H., plumber
 90. Adair, Miss Winnie
 92. McEvoy, James, driller
 94. Darroch, Edward, joiner
 96. Beattie, Wm., plumber
 98. McConnell, W. J., painter
100. Stewart, Alex., joiner
102. McAlister, D., holder-up
104. Farrell, A., van driver
106. Fitzsimmons, Wm., labourer
108. McDowell, J., tailor
110. Patterson, James
112. Lynn, Wm., carter
114. Whitten, Chas., dealer
116. Scarlett, Wm., caulker
118. Bennett, Emily
120. Nesbitt, J., ship carpenter
122. Nichol, James, cabinet maker
124. Crapps. A. C., spirit merchant
..........Lepper Street intersects
126. Angus, John, carpenter
128. Galloway, Miss Mary, N.S. teacher
130. Anderson, Jos., mechanic
132. Watson, Mrs.
134. Moody, James, joiner
136. Bryson, Robert
138. Milligan, Saml., joiner
140. Swann, Geo., joiner
142. Williamson, Jos., fitter
144. Kirkland, John, joiner
146. Watson, Thomas
148. O'Neill, Alex., labourer
150. Roberts, James, painter
152. Baird, Robert
154. Kidd, James, labourer
156. Forsythe, W. J., cycle agent
158. Rippert, John, seal cutter
160. King, Alex., engineer
162. McConnell, John, tailor
164. McKinney, E., shipwright
..........Edlingham Street intersects
164a. Mawhinney, Jas., confectioner
166. Wallace, J. J., cabinet maker
168. Frazer, J., postman
170. Toner, Miss, school teacher
172. Totten, Joseph, labourer
174. Forsythe, Robt., painter
176. Craig, Andw., seaman
178. Mawhinney, R. J., clerk
180. Craig, Mary
182. McKee, Mrs.
184. McClurkin, Jas., tailor
186. Smyth, Mrs. Annie
188. Boyd, Jas., motorman
190. Gorman, Robt., manager
192. Scott, John, carpenter
194. Porter, R. J.
196. Walker, Jos., R.U.C.
198. McBirney, Annie
200. McAnally, Thomas
202. Timlin, J., ex-sgt. R.I.C.
204. Woods, J., assurance agent
206. Blogg, Annie
208. McCrumm, John, fitter
210. Atcheson, W., linen lapper
212. Aicken, David
214. Scott, W. J., brass finisher
216. McAuley, James, painter
218. Ruth, Wm., seaman
220. Tighe, Patk., R.U.C.
222. Darragh, Jas., fitter
224. Stewart, W., motorman
226. Hamilton, J., sergt. R.U.C.
228. Moore, Cecil J., foreman
230. Moon, Annie
232. Connolly, S., insurance agent
234. Bond, Wm., transmission officer
236. Henderson, F. C., clerk
238. Hamill, D., iron turner
240. Tate, Wm. J., postman
242. Glenn, J., shoe maker
..........Halliday's Road intersects
244. Casson, Mrs. Catherine
246. Loughan, Rachel
248. O'Neill, Danl., salesman
250. McClarnon, John, brick layer
252. McCaughey, Geo., publican
254. McDade, Mrs. Annie
256. Sterling, Robt. J., engineer
258. King, Mrs.
260. Luke, Jas., warder
262. Shaw, Wm., joiner
264. McGurran, Martin
                         Randolph Terrace
266. McDermott, Matthew
268. McWilliams, Mrs.
270. Cosgrave, Elizabeth
272. McNally, J., tram inspector
274. Brian, Martin, clerk

Hillsborough Drive (Street in 1918)
off Woodstock Road

   1. Sturdy, Mrs. Mary
   3. Allen, Edwd., R.U.C.
   5. Alldritt, B., pawn broker
   7. Boyd, John, stevedore
   9. Anderson, John, engineer
 11. Edwards, Ernest, brass fitter
       Two houses vacant
       Milligan, Robt., plater
       New house (vacant)
       McLean, Anw., joiner (Andw.)
       Campbell, Wm., stableman
                            __________

   2. McDonald, J., clerk
   4. Clarke, Jas., fitter
   6. Warburton, Thos., plumber
   8. Todd, John, linen measurer
 10. Porter, John, joiner
 12. Morton, John D., litho. printer
 14. Martin, Joseph
 16. Elliott, John, builder
       Peel, Mary
       Brennan, Sergt., R.U.C.

Hillview Avenue
off Newtownards Road

   1. McBriar, David, boot maker
   3. McBriar, Mrs.
   5. McBrinn, John, labourer
   7. McBrinn, A., gardener
   9. Gourley, John, boot maker
 11. Orr, John, draughtsman
 13. Gray, Saml., rivetter
 15. Scott, Jas., motorman
 17. Nickle, Alan E., clerk
 19. Kennedy, Jas., joiner
 21. Kennedy, Mrs.
 23. Gibson, Albert, tram conductor
 25. Rutherford, Robt., motor man
                            __________

 26. Wilson, Alex., labourer
 28. Shaw, William
 30. Lawther, Saml., conductor
 32. Dixon, Thos., labourer
 34. McBriar, Saml., shoe maker
 36. Kennedy, Jas., boot maker
 38. Carson, Jas., cooper
 40. Kyle, Jas., chauffeur
 42. Johnson, Thos., clerk
 44. Gillespie, H., machinist
 46. Brown, Samuel, joiner
 48. Hunter, John, labourer
 50. McBriar, Jas., iron turner

Hillview Street
off Oldpark Road

 1a. Fulton, Wm., army pensioner
 3a. Stanfield, Robt., storeman
 5a. Craig, Mrs.
 7a. Wilson, Catherine
 9a. Shearer, Edward, red leader
   5. Davidson, Mrs. M.
   7. Mulholland, Elizabeth
   9. Frazer, Mrs.
 11. Thompson, W., print cutter
 13. Duff, Hugh, tailor
 15. Bamford, Robt., soldier
 17. McConnell, E.
 19. McAllister, Thos., caulker
 21. Parkinson, Jos., labourer
 23. Wolsey, Geo., labourer
 25. King, Mrs. Mary
 27. Smyth, Wm., labourer
 29. Lawther, Thos., caulker
 31. Nesbitt, D., labourer
 33. Early, A., labourer
 35. McDowell, Saml., labourer
 37. Campbell, J., labourer
 39. Marshall, Wm., carpenter
 41. Moore, Saml., boot maker
 43. Demolished
 45. Vacant
..........Linwood Street intersects
 47. Black, A., labourer
 49. Murray, Matt., labourer
 51. Johnston, Robt., driller
..........Enniskillen Street intersects
 53. Bamford, Robt., labourer
 55. Hunter, Jos., motorman
 57. Gibson, W., labourer
 59. Kerr, Jos., shipwright
 61. Williamson, Chas., publican
..........Druse Street intersects
       Beechpark Mission Hall - T. J. Robinson, missionary
..........Lebanon Street intersects
 89. Smith, J., labourer
 91. Davis, Frank
 93. Boyd, James, labourer
95 to 99. Smyth, Elizabeth, grocer
..........Burton Street intersects
101. Weir, J., butcher
103. Coulter, Agnes
105. Dunbar, Saml., baker
                           __________

   2. Side door
   4. McVicker, Robt., postman
   6. Martin, Hugh, platers' helper
   8. Lyle, J., flax dresser
 10. Magill, Mrs. Sarah
 12. McLoughlin, Sarah
 14. Lowry, Thos., postman
 16. Brown, Robt., engineer
 18. Pitt, Mrs. Elizabeth
 20. Johnston, D., lamp lighter
 22. Taylor, C., labourer
 24. Crawford, Louisa
 26. Millar, David, conductor
 28. Ritchie, T., labourer
 30. McKee, Wm., joiner
 32. Atkinson, J., labourer
 34. Young, Thos., traveller
 36. Shanks, John, labourer
 38. Fieldman, Elizabeth
 40. Streight, Mrs. Eleanor
 42. Shannon, Jos., seaman
..........Linwood Street intersects
44, 46, 48. Moore, Mrs., grocer
 50. Miller, Thomas, labourer
 52. Cosby, A., labourer
 54. Darragh, Mrs. E. J.
 56. Streight, Saml., labourer
 58. Montgomery, R., fireman
 60. McKay, J., cabinet maker
 62. Baxter, Mrs. L., grocer
 64. Williamson, Sarah
 66. Smylie, Thos., labourer
 68. Bamford, Robert, shoe maker
 70. Clarke, James, carter
 72. Cinnamond, Mrs.
 74. Carthy, Mary
 76. McGowan, Kate
 78. Hall, Mrs. Sarah
 80. Black, A., labourer
 82. Mayne, Mrs. Margt.
 84. Harkness, Miss
 86. Davidson, A., labourer
 88. Davidson, J., labourer
92, 94. Vacant
..........Everton Street intersects
96, 98. Maxwell, R., grocer
100, 102. Davey, H., publican

Hind Street
off Albertbridge Road to Hunt Street

   2. Campbell, John, labourer
   4. Wilton, Albert, carter
   6. Weir, Hugh, labourer
   8. Ferguson, John, labourer
 10. Sinclair, Wm., labourer
 12. Smart, Frank, labourer
 14. Crozier, John
 16. Greer, Jas., foreman
 18. Sweetlove, Mrs.
 20. Shaw, Thomas
 22. Jones, Edward J., labourer

Hogarth Street
Adam Street to Edlingham Street

   1. Phillis, J., ticket collector (Phillips)
   3. Bell, Robert
   5. Fleming, John, joiner
   7. Gilchrist, Thos., rivetter
   9. Wilson, Mrs. R.
 11. Brown, Wm., labourer
 13. Neely, Albert, seaman
 15. Kennedy, Jas., storeman
 17. Caskey, J., coach builder
 19. Esler, Jas., clerk
 21. Flack, W. H., joiner
 23. Donnelly, Jos., carter
 25. Culbert, James, joiner
 27. Moore, W. J., railway guard
 29. Bell, Joe, smith
 31. Harewood, F. J., R.I.C. pensioner
 33. Minnis, Mrs. Sarah
 35. Bailie, Emma
 37. Jackson, Arthur
 39. Smyth, Robert, labourer
 41. Woolworth, E. P., broker
 43. McGaffin, J., blacksmith
 45. Buchanan, John
 47. Talbot, John
 49. Scott, Wm., fireman
 51. Barry, Mary
 53. Stewart, Joseph
 55. Dawson, W., railway guard
 57. Armstrong, T., soldier
 59. Duffy, S., cons. R.U.C.
 61. Markwell, R. W., clerk
 63. Bell, John, motorman
 65. Vacant
 67. Colgan, W., labourer
 69. Preston, D., bookkeeper
 71. Cobain, Annie
 73. Muise, Mark, packer
 75. Vacant
                            __________

   2. Best, John, clerk
   4. Hutchinson, R. K., guard
   6. McQuitty, Jas., grocers' assistant
   8. Moore, James, butcher
 10. Roberts, Samuel
 12. Nelson, W. J., plater
 14. Mahood, Saml., boiler maker
 16. Cadell, H., time keeper
 18. McMaster, D., lamp lighter
 20. Buchanan, Thos., grocer
 22. Greenlee, John, labourer
 24. Millar, John, joiner
 26. Quarrell, John, tenter
 28. Martin, David, steward
 30. Middleton, C., engineer
 32. Bingham, C., book binder
 34. Green, Wm., motorman
 36. Watt, Andw., fireman
 38. Mitchell, Mrs.
 40. Potter, Edward
 42. McLeod, Geo., painter
 44. Ferguson, Sarah
 46. Uprichard, Wm., labourer
 48. McVeigh, John, sailor
 50. Morrison, Jas., clerk
 52. Simpson, Margaret
 54. Jackson, Wm., machinist
 56. Brown, Edw., brass finisher
 58. Duff, Wm. J., driller
 60. Middleton, M., sailor
 62. Robinson, James, joiner
 64. Wilson, A., railway porter
 66. Gibson, S.
 68. McBeth, W., joiner
 70. Hunter, Henry, baker
 72. Irwin, Albert, sawyer
 74. Toogood, Chas., stone cutter
 76. Rea, Robert James
 78. McKenzie, Saml., grocer

Holland Park
off Sandown Road

                            St. John's Villa
 16. Hanson, W. K.
                             __________

                              Santa Rosa
   1. Boyd, Hugh
                                Rosario
   3. McCann, H. P., accountant
                               Springvale
   5. Coburn, Robt., 1st clerk Probate Registry, Customs House, Belfast
                              Sunningvale
   7. Parker, Gertrude
                               Rosendale
   9. McMahon, Bernard, merchant
                               Dovedale
 11. Richardson, E. S.
                            Knockfeerna
 13. Salter, Walter
                               Sunstar
 15. Kerrick, Walter, jeweller
                          St. David's Villa
 17. Hill, Wm., linen business
                         St. George's Villa
 19. Thomas, Harold, consulting engineer
                          St. Patrick's Villa
 21. McGregor, John, clerk
                         St. Andrew's Villa
 23. Woods, Henry
                           St. Alban's Villa
 25. Taylor, G. V., J.P.
                           St. Helen's Villa
 27. Ferguson, Saml., Excise officer
                               Limehurst
 29. Green, H. Percy, Customs and Excise
   "   Green, Thos., director of Grattan & Co. Ltd., Corn Market
                                  Duniris
       Shaw, Robert W.
                               San Remo
 33. Boyd, John, printer

Holmes Street
off Bruce Street

   2. Heazley, Francis, porter
   4. Robinson, John, labourer
   6. Napier, Mrs. Jane
   8. Power, William
 10. Murphy, Richd., driller
 12. Mortimer, J. C., commission agent
 14. Hamilton, Margaret
 16. Hanna, David, labourer
 18. Howarth, Ada
 20. Vacant

Holyrood
off University Road, Opposite Windsor Park

                              Gate Lodge
       Guy, Mrs. Jane
   1. Paul, F. J., M.A., B.D., Professor of Church History Assembly's College
   3. Smith, James Henry, D.Sc., Professor of Engineering, Municipal Technical Institute
                             __________

                              Sunningdale
   2. Higginson, The Misses
   4. Gotto, Chas. C.

Holycroft Avenue
off Upper Beersbridge Road, Bloomfield

   1. McCann, Miss
   3. French, W., sgt. R.U.C.
   5. Bowen, Wm. H., fitter
   7. Boyd, Hugh, plater
       Vacant ground
 31. Murray. A., store keeper
 33. Robinson, J., srgt. R.U.C.
 35. Morrison, John
 37. Ellison, Hugh, labourer
 39. Gilmour, Robert, joiner
 41. McBride, Thos., blacksmith
                            __________

   2. McMillen, Mrs., servants' registry office
4 to 8. Boyd, W. D., boot making and repairing dept.
 10. Fraser, John, tenter
 12. Smylie, Saml., carpenter
 14. Cherry, W. J., plater
 16. Gill, Mrs.
 18. Garrett, Hugh, damask tenter
 20. Rodgers, Mrs. J.
 22. Semple, Samuel
 24. McArdle, W. J., hair dresser
 26. Finlay, J.
 28. Crewe, Jas., brass finisher
 30. Shaw, Samuel, fitter
 32. Mercer, J., engineer
 34. Hill, Alex., clerk
 36. Young, Hector, clerk
 38. Kent, Albert, boiler maker
 40. Wright, Wm., foreman

Holywood Road
from Newtownards Road to Tillysburn

   1. The Arch Motor Works - Thos. Mawhinney
                          Pirrieville Terrace
3, 5, 7. Moore, Jas., grocer
   9. Burnett, Wm., dentist
 11. McNarry, Maurice, plater
 13. Burns, Isaac, labourer
 15. Bingham, Samuel, picture framer
 17. Walker, Harold, grocer
 19. Peattie, G. P., ladies' and gents' tailor
 21. Strong, Miss
 23. McRoberts, Mrs., fruiterer
 25. Bullock, Mrs., draper
..........Grampian Street intersects
 27. Newson, E., tobacconist and stationer
 29. Hill, David, & Co., bakers
       House in course of erection
                                Laharna
       Lennon, Mrs. A.
..........Grampian Avenue intersects
                           Grampian Place
71, 73. Fleming, Mrs., confectioner
 75. Johnston, H., accountant
..........Nevis Avenue intersects
..........Cheviot Avenue intersects
 77. Greenwood, J. R., winding master
 79. Fleming, H., fruiterer
                                Lezayre
 81. Corlett, T., watch maker
 83. Simpson, Jas., clerk
 85. Webb, Mrs.
 87. McWhannel, Mrs.
..........Lomond Avenue intersects
                              Tynagort
181 Donaghy, Jos. I., B.A., solicitor
..........Pomona Avenue intersects
                               Saxonia
183. Ewing, John, M.D., surgeon
                              Culvenan
185. Birkmyre, the Misses
                           Dundela Villa
187. Thompson, Mrs. R.
..........Dundela Avenue intersects
                               Roslyn
        McKee, Miss
                             Clintaugh
        Abernethy, Mathw., foreman tenter
                             Waverley
        Clugston, Geo., cashier
                              Bethesda
        McKinty, Archibald, Laundry Proprietor
                                 Rialto
        McCook, Miss Maud
                             Maymount
        Graham, James
        Two new houses (vacant)
191. Baster, Percy, glass cutter
191a. Watterson, James, Painter and Decorator
                       Sandymount House
193. Hanna, James, labourer
                           Sandymount
195. Agnew, Wm., waggon builder
197. Carmichael, Mrs.
199. Slator, Mrs.
201. Noble, Saml., clerk
203, 205. Kerr, John W., spirit grocer
207. Belfast Co-Operative Society
209. Risk, John, com. traveller
211. Agnew, Hugh, builder & contractor
213. Armstrong, Martha
215. Brown, Mrs.
217, 219. Knox, Mrs., confectioner
221, 223. Strandtown P.O. - Mrs. Walshe, sub-postmistress
225. McKinstry, R. G., chemist
227. Byrne, Danl., com. traveller
229, 231. Hastings, W., publican
..........Belmont Road intersects
                           Seville Lodge
235. Harrison, Mrs.
                           Ailsa Terrace
   1. Chandler, W. P., engineer
   2. Foster, W. Rigby, flour importer
   3. Brown, Saml. S., assistant postmaster of Belfast
   4. Harris, The Misses
   5. Flack, Mrs.
   6. Nicholl, J. D., auctioneer
                            Ailsa Craig
   7. Magee, W. E., com. traveller
                              Redcliffe
239. Harkness, John, carrier
                             Claremont
241. Wilson, Jos. T., woollen agent
                            Beechgrove
        Gullery, Edward F., brewers agent
..........Sydenham Avenue intersects
                           The Rectory
245. Barton, Rev. A. W., B.D.
        St. Mark's Church of Ireland - Rector, Rev. A. W. Barton, B.D.
                              Greenoge
247. McCalla, W., shipping agent
                              Edgcumbe
249. Lemon, Edwd., solicitor
                        Edgecumbe Lodge
        Woodburn, Mrs.
                      Edgecumbe Gardens
        Heggarty, J.
                              Clonaver
253. Johnston, George, chartered accountant
                       Clonaver Gardens
        Oldcroft, Charles, gardener
..........Circular Road South End intersects
                          Ashfield House
395. MacLeay, D., Irish concessionaire Cubitt cars
                         Ashfield Cottage
397. Agnew, James, dairyman
..........Circular Road North End intersects
                             Craigavon
        U.V.F. Hospital, Craigavon, branch for neurasthenia and shell-shock - Medical Officer I/C., William Caldwell, M.A., M.D., M.Ch.; Resident Medical Officer, T. M. Adamson, M.B., B.C.L.; Matron, Miss I. A. Batten
                         Craigavon Lodge
        Hanvey, Fred., chief orderly
                              Marmont
        Mitchell, R. A., LL.B.
                        Marmont Lodges
   1. Kelly, Wm., yardman
   2. McCormick, Wm., chauffeur
       Bruce, Jas., gardener
                              The Moat
        Workman, Frank D.L. (of Workman, Clark, & Co. Ltd., shipbuilders)
                             Moat Lodge
        Garrett, Robt., labourer
                              Garnerville
        Noble, John R., coal importer
                         Garnerville Lodge
        Carleton, James, labourer
..........Sandy Loaning intersects
                               Glendhu
        McConnell, Sir R. J., Bart., J.P., estate agent
        McConnell, Jos., estate agent
                          Glendhu Lodge
        McDonald, Saml., gardener
                         Richmond Lodge
        Brett, Albert E., solicitor (of L'Estrange & Brett)
                     Richmond Gate Lodge
        Williamson, Robt., assistant gardener
                    Richmond Back Lodges
        Robinson, John, labourer
        Armstrong, Andw., gardener
        Nelson, Thos., tailor
        Innis, Robt., engineer
        Moody, Geo., chauffeur
        Teather, Thos., messenger
        McKinney, James, packer
        Livingstone, Thos., joiner
                            Ink Bottle
        Brown, Saml., labourer
                    Knocknagoney House
        McCance, David
              Knocknagoney House Lodges
        Davis, W., coachman
        Crozier, Thos., street inspector
                           __________

                             Arch Villas
 10. Taggart, Jos., carpenter
 12. Anderson, R., engineer
                        Westminster Villas
 14. Rollestone, Jas., butcher
 16. Courtney, P., spirit grocer
..........Westminster Avenue intersects
                       Ormiston Buildings
18, 20. Macauley, J., druggist
22, 24. Brown, C. H., hair dresser
26, 28. Reid, Jas. A., fruiterer
30, 32. Watson, W. H., jun., butcher
34, 36. Crimmin, Mrs., draper
38, 40. Edgar, Wm. H., boot store
42, 44. Fusco, G., ice cream vendor
46, 48. Walsh, Mrs.
..........Madison Avenue East intersects
                        Stanley Buildings
       (Side door) McIlhagga, Wm., labourer
 50. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine merchants (Branch)
 52. Fisher, Wm., furniture dealer
                         Grasmere Villa
 54. Geary, Andrew, manager
                        Windermere Villa
 56. Byrne, Valentine, commercial traveller
..........Parkgate Avenue intersects
                       Klondyke Buildings
 70. O'Rourke, Peter, fruiterer
 72. Todd, Horatio, chemist
 74. McClung, Miss, Verdant Lee Dairy
 76. McKenna, T., spirit grocer
                      Connsbrook Terrace
 78. Richmond, John, bread server
 80. Bartlett, Mrs.
 82. Rice, Wm., boot cutter
 84. Lee, Rev. R. S., Methodist minister
 86. Stone, Andrew, commercial traveller
 88. Stitt, W., manager
 90. Gayton, Mrs.
 92. Dunwoody, Robert, J.P.
 94. Blayney, Mrs.
..........Connsbrook Avenue intersects
                       Connsbrook House
       Boyd, Robert, M.D.
                                Ulidia
       Smyth, Wm., flesher
                            Ravensworth
 96. Adair, Robt. Acheson, manufacturers' agent
                               Polnoon
 98. Harbinson, Adam, B.A.
                            The Vicarage
100. Redmond, Rev. John, B.A., rector of St. Patrick's Church, Ballymacarrett
                              Eversleigh
102. Rooney, John, contractor
                                Clifton
        Clarke, Wm., civil engineer
        Seymour, J. S., bank official
                        St. George's Villa
106. Dr. Barnardo's Homes - E. Vere Monday, supt.
..........Dundela Park intersects
                             The Manse
108. Caldwell, Rev. Robert, minister of 1st Presbyterian Church, Ballymacarrett
                              Lindesfarne
110. R.U.C. Barracks - John Peters, head-constable; John Thompson, station sergeant
                         Strandtown House
112. Heyn, J. A. M. (of Ulster Steamship Company)
                   Strandtown House Lodges
        McClure, Samuel, gardener
        Gaston, Wm., chauffeur
..........Pim's Avenue intersects
                                 Altorf
116. Thompson, Joseph, mill owner
..........Park Avenue intersects
                        Strandtown Lodge
118. Duffin, the Misses
120. Wright, Saml., clerk
122. Allan, A. F., dental mechanic
124. Lee, Ed. E., law searcher
..........Sydenham Gardens intersects
..........Palmerston Road intersects
                              Den Lodge
214. Greenacre, Mrs.
..........Station Road intersects
                            Iveagh House
216. Forsythe, James, cashier
                               Lisnacree
218. Boyd, Wm., school master
                             Alma House
220. McKendry, Thos., linen merchant
..........Inverary Avenue intersects
        Sydenham Rugby Football Club - Caretaker, D. J. Evans
        Vacant space
        Tillysburn Railway Station - Hugh McIlree, station master
                     Knocknagoney Cottages
   1. Orr, Cecil, labourer
   2. Stafford, Thos., labourer

Holywood Road, Old
Belmont Road to Knocknagoney

..........Kerr's Road intersects
                              Cairnburn
       Back gate
                       Cairnburn Cottages
       Harper, Wm., gardener
       Dawson, James, coachman
                           Moat Cottages
       Walker, Johnston, labourer
       Campbell, Jas., chauffeur
       Culbert, Thomas, gardener
       Sutton, Richard, assistant gardener
                        Moat Back Lodge
       Hanna, Saml., yardman
                         Garnerville Lodge
       Vacant
                            __________

                      Sonoma Front Lodge
       Davis, John, gardener
       Vacant ground
..........Kerr's Road intersects
                         Glenmachan House
       Ewart, Lady
       Ewart, Sir Robert H.
                         Glenanagh Cottage
       Dobbin, Robt. R., linen merchant
                       Glenmachan Cottages
       Graham, Mrs.
       Bramston, G., labourer (Branston in 1918)
       Lennox, David, labourer
       McClenaghan, D., meter inspector
       Finch, Richard, motorman
       Halliday, Charles, labourer
       Quaite, Mrs.
       Cresse, John, chauffeur
       Smith, Robt., ploughman
       Elliott, Thomas, labourer
..........Quarry Road intersects
                       Glen Ebor Cottages
       Brady, Thomas, yardman
       Mulholland, David, iron moulder
       McCracken, H., chauffeur
       Campbell, Hugh, labourer

Hooker Street
off Crumlin Road

1 to 7. Kilpatrick, S. & J., publicans. side doors & stores
   9. McAvoy, Herbt., labourer
 11. McAvoy, R., labourer
 13. Hastings, David
 15. Ewart, Sarah
 17. McCandless, W., rougher
 19. Bailey, John, labourer
 21. McAnally, Francis, carter
 23. Nelson, David, hackle setter
 25. McEvoy, John, flax dresser
 27. Saunderson, H., soldier (name is actually Sanderson, verified by great grand daughter)
 29. Fleming, Lizzie
 31. Mitchell, Isabella
 33. Barr, Miss Nellie, spinner
 35. Beattie, Jas., labourer
 37. Smith, David, labourer
 39. Smyth, David, rougher
 41. Martin, Edwd., fitter
 43. Ingram, John, labourer
 45. Young, John, labourer
 47. Aiken, Daniel
 49. Finney, Joseph, rougher
 51. Prenter, Maggie
 53. Brooks, Robt., labourer
 55. Dougan, W. J., hairdresser
 57. Spence, John, labourer
 59. Crocker, W. H., labourer
 61. Leeman, Lizzie
 63. Mooney, John, labourer
 65. Frantey, Saml., labourer (Francey?)
 67. McWilliams, Lizzie
 69. Clements, Robert, labourer
 71. West, Wm., soldier
 73. Thompson, Saml., flax dresser
 75. Darragh, Alex., labourer
 77. McDowell, Alex., labourer
 79. Skillen, Thos., labourer
 81. Gillen, Robt., labourer
 83. McKay, Mrs. Mary
 85. Rocks, Jas., coal merchant
..........Butler Street intersects
                            __________

   2. McMaw, William, tailor
   4. Acheson, Mrs.
   6. Warnock, S., fla dresser (flax)
..........Chatham Street intersects
   8. Lewis, Wm., hardware merchant
 10. Gateway
 12. Andrews, Joseph
 14. Mitchell, Eliza
 16. Boyd, Jane
 18. Smylie, Samuel, labourer
 20. Martin, Alex., labourer
 22. McIlwrath, J., carpenter
 24. Thompson, P., labourer
 26. Shanks, James, labourer
 28. Leslie, Saml., labourer
 30. Cord, Mary
 32. Taylor, W. J., iron turner
 34. Taylor, Edwd., labourer
 36. McKinley, J., labourer
 38. McKay, Mrs.
 40. Caughey, Moses, flax dresser
 42. Nixon, Wm., plasterer
 44. Miller, Jos., labourer
 46. Sinclair, Joseph, rougher
 48. Chislom, Lizzie (Chisolm?)
 50. Millar, Chas., fitter
 52. Boyd, Jos., labourer
 54. Donnelly, Wm., flax rougher
 56. Johnston, Sarah
 58. Smith, John, labourer
 60. McKenna, Hugh, labourer
 62. Christie, Jas., hair dresser
 64. McMullan, C., brick layer
 66. McErlean, Rose
 68. Todd, John, ex-soldier
..........Butler Street intersects

Hope Court
off Hope Street

       Thompson, J. A., & Co., goods and workers' entrance
       Ritchie, W. S., & Co. Ltd., blouse and underclothing manufacturers
       Morrice, Geo., & Co., fancy box makers
       Martin, James M. K., & Co., hemstitchers
       Lemon, W. N., & Co., hemstitchers
       Gryffe Handkerchief and Hemstitching Co. Ltd.
       McConnell, R., printer and manufacturing stationer

Hope Street
Little Victoria Street to Sandy Row

   1. Kerr, H., builder & shop fitter
       Baptist Church schoolroom
   3. Spence, Bryson, & Co., Ltd. (goods entrance)
   "   Gorman, R. P., & Co., hemstitchers and fancy linen manufacturers
   5. New Hope Street Factory, Limited, manufacturers of collars and fancy linens
   7. Nesbitt, Wm., fitter
   9. Langtry, Wm., tailor
 11. Anderson, George, labourer
 13. Williamson, W. J., confectioner
..........St. Andrew's Square East intersects
       St. Andrew's Church - Incumbent, Rev. W. Higgins, M.A., 7 Ulsterville Avenue; curate, Rev. J. E. K. Haddock
..........St. Andrew's Square West intersects
 15. Hanvey, T., grocer & hardware merchant
 17. Wright, Jas., boot maker
19, 21. Leacock, K., publican
                            __________

2, 4. Vacant
   6. Side door
..........Great Victoria Street intersects
8, 10. Wilson, W., publican
13, 14. McGuffin, J., fancy box maker
                            Second Floor
   "   May, J. C., & Co., fancy linen manufacturers
..........Hope Court intersects
20, 22. Thompson, J. A., & Co., handkerchief and fancy linen manufacturers
 24. St. Andrew's Nat. School - W. Andrews, principal; residence, 9 Rathdrum Street; A. M. Alcorn, principal infants; Mrs. J. Crawford, principal girls' school
..........Charles Street South intersects
 26. Owens, Alfred, grocer
 28. McKnight, Mrs.
 30. Thorpe, John, musician
 32. Williamson, W. J., hair dresser
 34. McCabe, Alex., printer
 36. Smyth, John, lamp lighter
 38. Ginniff, Saml., grocer
 40. Wilson, Thomas
 42. Patterson, Alex., saddler
 44. Downey, Andw., labourer

Hopefield Avenue
Antrim Road to Cavehill Road

                              Ormidale
   1. Crawford, H. M., secretary Belfast Wholesale Merchants' Association
                      Princess May Gardens
   3. Samuels, S., draper
   5. Davidson, Mrs. Margaret
   7. White, Miss J.
   9. Epstein, Luie, financier (Louie)
 11. Rankin, W. J., jun., pharmaceutical chemist
 13. Shaw, A. M., com. traveller
 15. Shaw, John
 17. Laverty, Mrs. Emily
 19. Girvan, Robt., warehouseman
   "   Boyd, Thos., engineer
..........Vancouver Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 27. McMullan, W. J., traveller
 29. Scott, J. S., chemist
 31. McCann, Mrs. Octavia
 33. Scott, Miss H. E.
 35. Jordan, Mrs. Ellen
 37. Owens, Graham L., clerk
 39. Ferris, Mrs. Mary
 41. Kinkaid, Mrs. Susan
 43. Blackwood, C., tailor
 45. McDowell, Miss Jane
                             San-Remo
 47. Anderson, Robt., grocer
 49. Pinkerton, Miss Alice
                            __________

   2. Porter, Jas., coal merchant
   4. Hamilton, B. H., engineer
   6. Gorman, Mrs. Mary E.
   8. Menary, Henry, grocer
 10. Hall, Miss Julia
   "   Hall, David J., commission agent
 12. Nixon, A., agent
 14. Barron, Robert, chemist
 16. Stevenson, S., builder
 18. Squire, Wilfrid, manager (Wilfred)
 20. Nicol, Alexander, clerk
       Johnston Memorial Home - Miss Anna C. Robinson, matron
                          Grasmere Terrace
 34. Macpherson, C., traveller
 36. Campbell, Miss E.
 38. Ellison, Robt., jeweller
 40. Jenkins, Chas., bank official
 42. Webster, Andw., director of Lyle & Kinahan Ltd.
 44. Bruce, Mrs. Grace
 46. Gibb, James, traveller
 48. Redmond, David W., bank official
 50. Connolly, John R., shipping clerk
 52. McBride, James
 54. Watters, John, M.B.E., shipyard manager
 56. Hadden, John, teacher
 58. Vacant
 60. Alexander, Mrs. E.
 62. Anderson, Miss

Hopeton Street
Shankill Road to Foreman Street

   3. Matthews, Mrs.
   5. Williamson, Robert
   7. Connor, George
   9. Major, Mary
 11. Burke, William, paper ruler
 13. Fergie, J., joiner
..........Clements Street intersects
 15. Rea, David, miller
 17. Pyper, Jas., caulker
 19. Neill, Wm., bread server
 21. Darragh, R. J., coachman
 23. McCracken, Robt., labourer
 25. Elwood, Miss
 27. Lemon, John, mechanic
 29. Stewart, Mrs.
 31. McLean, Miss
 33. Ross, John
 35. Rutherford, Mrs.
 37. Brown, Alex., brass finisher
 39. Robinson, James, fitter
 41. McIlrath, Wm., coach builder
 43. Henderson, John, labourer
 45. Walker, Wm., labourer
 47. Lockhart, Thomas
 49. Sterling, Jas., rivetter
 51. Sefton, John, labourer
 53. McDowell, Charles, cabinet maker
 55. McIlwrath, W., coach builder
 57. Wightman, V., rivetter
 59. Burke, Adam, book binder
 61. McDowell, James
 63. Hastings, Joseph
 65. Jamison, Sarah
 67. Fitzsimons, John, labourer
 69. Bissitt, Wm., labourer (Bessitt, William in 1918)
 71. Hart, Wm., carter
 73. McVeigh, Samuel, carter
 75. Maginnis, J., joiner
 77. Stewart, Z., printer
 79. Gourley, Geo., carrier
 81. Wilson, Martha
 83. McMeekin, Thos., carrier
                            __________

   2. Hopeton Street Gospel Hall
   4. Glenn, Sarah
   6. Keatley, Eliza
   8. Bratten, T., electrician's helper
 10. Vacant
 12. Stewart, David
..........Clements Street intersects
 14. Laughlin, J., grocer
 16. Gillis, John, labourer
 18. Murray, Robert, joiner
 20. Swindle, Annie
 22. McQuoid, W. J., painter
 24. Duke, Mrs.
 26. Scott, Daniel, labourer
 28. Creighton, Thos., caulker
 30. Martin, Jas., saddler
 32. Kerr, James, horse shoer
 34. Forsythe, Alex., saddler
 36. Wotherspoon, Maggie
 38. Lockhart, Jennie
 40. Briggs, Robert, labourer
 42. McWhirter, Mrs.
 44. Stewart, John, labourer
 46. Boyd, Mrs.
 48. Dalton, T., shipwright
 50. Mackeral, Annie
 52. Taylor, Saml., packer
 54. Ferris, Robert, iron turner
 56. Hart, Archibald, plasterer
 58. Leinster, Robt., painter (Linston, Robert in 1918)
 60. Todd, Wm., carpenter
 62. Purvis, William, iron turner
 64. Murray, William J., motor cycle agent
 66. Hunter, John A., labourer
 68. Moorehead, Mrs.
 70. Purvis, W., brush maker
 72. McLean, James, labourer
 74. Armstrong, David, labourer
 76. Jamison, J., shop assistant
 78. McKinley, Wm., moulder
 80. Craig, Mrs.
 82. McClure, Wm., iron moulder
 84. Davidson, Mrs.
 86. Campbell, Robt., moulder
 88. Side door

Hopewell Street
Shankill Road to Fleming Street

   1. Side door
   3. Aiken, Geo., com. agent
   5. Briggs, John (Bigger, Maggie in 1918)
   7. McCoubrey, Miss
   9. Cairns, Isaac, labourer
 11. Gateway
 13. Hunter, W., house repairer
 15. Ayre, Samuel, labourer
 17. Edwards, Sarah
 19. Hunter, W., labourer
 21. Bishop, Robert
 23. Stevenson, Maggie
 25. Howell, Wm., labourer
 27. Chambers, John, moulder
 29. Turner, Wm., joiner
 31. McQuillan, Jane
 33. Kerr, Richard, labourer
 35. Knowles, Jas., rivetter
 37. McAleer, Chas., labourer
 39. Ash, Margaret
.........Riversdale Street intersects
 41. Irwin, John, labourer
 43. McCarroll, Christina
 45. Wynne, Martha
 47. Milligan, John
 49. Osborne, James
 51. Angus, Mrs.
 53. Thompson, Robt., labourer
 55. Colquhoun, Margaret
 57. Kirker, Edward
 59. Dumican, G., watchman
 61. Thompson, Mary Jane
 63. Williamson, Wm., labourer
 65. Gillespie, Wm., labourer
 67. Croll, Wm.
 69. Finn, James, labourer
 71. Dempster, Margaret
 73. McConkey, William
 75. Scott, John, labourer
 77. Wilson, Charles
..........Jackson Street intersects
 79. McAdam, John, labourer
 81. Cooke, Jane
 83. Wilson, Wm., watchman
 85. Henderson, Robert
 87. Wilson, A., labourer
 89. Finn, Wm., labourer
 91. Douglas, Eliza
 93. Currie, Alice
 95. Doyle, Benjamin
 97. Lough, Mrs.
                            __________

2 to 6. Maynes, R. J.
   8. McMullan, Mrs.
 10. Wharry, Thomas
 12. Braithwaite, Robt., labourer
 14. Higgins, Mary
 16. Kane, Robert, labourer
 18. Irwin, James, labourer
 20. Madden, Kathleen
 22. Dunn, John, labourer
 24. Anderson, Jas., labourer (Andrews, James, labourer in 1918)
 26. Stewart, J., coffin maker
 28. Lynas, David
 30. Blair, J. E., brush maker
 32. Ferguson, Mary Jane
 34. McManus, Alex., labourer
 36. Scott, Wm., labourer
 38. Hunter, Alex., dealer
..........Riversdale Street intersects
 40. Nicholl, Robt., labourer
 42. Bishop, Jas., baker
 44. Campbell, John, labourer
 46. Bell, Mrs.
 48. Hodgins, Agnes
 50. McFadden, Thos., saddler
 52. Buchanan, Jane
 54. Gourley, James
 56. Neill, Edwd., labourer
 58. Kennedy, Robert
 60. Barron, H. E., & Co., repair yard
 62. Morrow, Andw., boiler maker
 64. Bennett, Lizzie
 66. Boal, A., car owner
 68. McIlvenna, J., labourer (McIlvenny, John, labourer in 1918)
..........Jackson Street intersects
 70. Bradshaw, William
 72. Mayne, Henry, labourer
 74. Hanley, Ellen
 76. McKendrick, Sarah
 78. Smyth, James

Hornby Street
Newtownards Road to Albertbridge Road

   1. Harrison, J., publican
   3. Bennett, Robt., com. agent
   5. Geddis, S. H., labourer
   7. Martin, Agnes
   9. Jameson, Francis
 11. McWilliams, H., labourer
 13. Hunter, Jas., labourer
 15. Beck, Wm., plater's helper
 17. Martin, Geo., plater's helper
 19. Burns, Wm., labourer
 21. Long, John
 23. Magill, David, labourer
 25. Murray, Wm., tailor
 27. Adamson, Geo., labourer
 29. Downey, William
 31. McIlveen, John, painter
 33. Fairley, Jas., blacksmith
 35. Hill, Jos., smith's helper
 37. Clarke, Hy., checker
 39. Boyd, Archd., holderup
 41. Chambers, John, joiner
 43. Wherry, Martha
 45. McClinchey, Mrs.
47a. Hill, George
 47. Jamison, Elizabeth
 49. Downey, Mrs.
 51. Anderson, Robert
 53. Galbraith, D., red leader
 55. Pentland, T., labourer
 57. Kerr, John, soldier
 59. Johnston, Robt., fireman
 61. Hillis, Mrs.
 63. Duncan, Richard, rivetter
 65. Holland, Alex., carpenter
 67. Holland, Samuel, carpenter
 69. Johnston, Annie
 71. McCoy, Wm., labourer
 73. Wilson, Saml., caulker
 75. Martin, Samuel
 77. McDowell, Washington
 79. Anderson, Charlotte
 81. Fee, John, labourer
 83. Hawkins, Wm., labourer
 85. Tweedie, Thos., baker
 87. Wilson, W. J., joiner
 89. Pershaw, Robt., locker
 91. Campbell, Sarah
 93. Morrow, Dora
                            __________

   2. Brown, R.
   4. Gateway
   6. Murray, Jas., labourer
   8. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 10. Hunter, Jane
 12. Magee. John, rivetter
 14. Black, James, labourer
 16. Hamill, Jas., labourer
 18. Hillis, Alex., house repairer
 20. Conn, John, labourer
 22. Ireland, Eliza
 24. Greer, Alex., labourer
 26. McWilliam, John, rivetter
 28. Heron, Bella
 30. Morrow, Richard
 32. Stewart, A., labourer
 34. Mathews, A., labourer
 36. Duncan, W. J., labourer
 38. McNamara, John, labourer
 40. Gilliland, Mrs.
 42. Keilty, Wm., labourer
 44. Kernaghan, S., rivetter
 46. Edgar, Jane
 48. Childs, Mrs.
 50. Anderson, John, labourer
 52. Hall, Jas., painter
 54. Majury, Mrs.
 56. Cochrane, Mrs.
 58. Tait, Martha
 60. Summerville, John
 62. Wright, Thos., shipwright
 64. Beck, Samuel
 78. Nevin, Andw., plumber
 80. McClurg, William
 82. Miller, Jas., labourer
 84. Gordon, Alex.
 86. Bell, William, labourer
 88. Clarke, Thos., coal porter
 90. Brown, John, labourer
 92. Thompson, Thos., labourer
 94. Atcheson, Sarah
 96. Curry, Thomas
 98. Curry, James, grocer

 Houston Street
off Sandown Road, Strandtown

   1. White, Jane
   3. Hamilton, Mrs.
   5. Boyce, Mrs.
   7. Humphrey, Jas., labourer
   9. Rutherford, S., railway porter
 11. Vance, Hugh, labourer
 13. Campbell, Mrs.
 15. Galbraith, H., labourer
 17. Watson, Mrs.
 19. Vance, Fred., labourer
 21. Rogan, John, labourer
 23. Magee, Mrs.
 25. Burns, Mrs.
 27. Taylor, Tom, labourer
                           __________

   2. Vance, Robt., joiner
   4. Green, Patk., butcher
   6. Hamilton, H., van driver
   8. Ferris, Mrs.
 10. Stewart, Wm. J., labourer
 12. Clarke, Mrs.
 14. Gregg, John, labourer
 16. Shepperd, W., gardener
 18. Warner, Margaret
 20. Rogers, Mrs.
 22. Thompson, W., gardener
 24. McDowell, Thos., labourer
 26. Rogers, Henry J., labourer
 28. Montgomery, E., labourer
 30. Baird, Miss
 32. Galbraith, Thos., carter
 34. Stewart, Jos., gardener
 36. Hynes, Hugh, tinsmith

Howard Street
Donegall Square South to Fisherwick Place

   1. The Linen House (Belfast) Ltd.
   "   Best, Wm., & Co. Ltd., yarn merchants
   "   Milford, J., agent
   "   Shyreen Baby Linen and Ladies' Underclothing Salon - R. D. Quin
   3. McGeough, Thos., publican
   5. Adams, John, & Co. Ltd., linen merchants and bleachers
   7. McAnally, Saml., linen merchant
   "   Malcomson, A. & J., dyers, cleaners, launderers
                            First Floor
   "   The Ajax Tyre Agency
   "   Netwon, A. E., Ltd. - D. H. MacLeahy, rep.
   "   Collins & Co., tailors
                          Second Floor
   "   McCord, Arthur, electric light, power and wireless engineer
   "   Hibernian Bible Society - J. W. A. Hamilton, sec.
   9. British Legion - Belfast branch
 11. Patterson, Geo., L.D.S., dental surgeon
..........Upper Queen Street intersects
 13. Side door
       Central Presbyterian Association. Founded 1882. Incorporated 1908 - W. T. Ewing, sec.
       Assembly Commission on Work in Belfast and Church Transfer Office
   "   Jungle Tribes Mission Office - H. Morrison, sec.
   "   Presbyterian Health Insurance Society - Kyle M. Alexander, Secretary
                            __________

   2. Montgomery, Wm., & Son, Auctioneers and Valuers, Real Estate Agents, Fire Loss Assessors and Surveyors. Telegrams - "Assessors" Belfast. And at 24 Suffolk Street, Dublin
   "   Montgomery, Harford H. (of Wm. Montgomery & Son), Res., 19 Malone Park
   "   The Belfast Marine Salvage Co. Ltd., Agents, Wm. Montgomery & Son. Telegrams, "Assessors, Belfast," Also at Portaferry, Co. Down
 2a. Vacant
   4. Ross & Irwin, yarn merchants
   6. Hilland & Stewart, wholesale tea merchants
   8. McCullough, D., piano and organ warehouse, bag pipe manufacturer
   "   Lindop, Chas. professor of Music
                           Ground Floor
 10. Bready, J. P., & Co., warehouseman
   "   Houston, H. A., & Co., electrical engineers
                           Ground Floor
 12. The Brunswick Cafe - Alex. Booth
   "   Lewis, R. G., warehouseman
                              First Floor
   "   McCaherty, Jas., warehouseman
   "   Fisher, W. J., printer and stationer
 12. Armstrong, Alex., mill furnisher
   "   Lanten, J., linen merchant
                            Second Floor
 12. Simms, J. H. & H., agents and office supplies
   "   Wilson, J. B., motor tyre and accessory factor
                              Third Floor
   "   School of Shorthand and Typewriting - M. Stevenson, principal
 14. Anderson, Wesley S. D., coal importer
 16. McFall, E. J., manufacturer
   "   Findlay, Robt. J., manufacturers' agent
   "   Ellison, R., manufacturers'; agent
                          Ground Floor
 18. Miller, H. M., linen merchant
   "   Belfast and Manchester Textile Co.
   "   McFadzean, J. B., agent
                           Second Floor
   "   Millar, H. M. (warehouse)
                            Fourth Floor
   "   Hamilton, J., com. agent
   "   Corscadden, Miss M., photographer
..........Brunswick Street intersects
20, 20a, 22. New building in course of erection
24 to 30. Fulton, John, & Co. Ltd., manufacturers and warehousemen
24 to 30. Caledon Woollen Mills Co. Ltd., registered offices

Howard Street North
Falls Road to Shankill Road

5 to 15. Combe Barbour, Branch of Fairbairn Lawson Combe Barbour Ltd., Machinists, Engineers, Millwrights, Falls Foundry
 17. Barry, Annie
 19. Campbell, William
 21. McCombe, James, labourer
 23. Ward, Jas., agent
 25. Campbell, William
                            __________

   2. The Irish Flax Spinning Co. Ltd., flax and tow spinners - managing director, H. R. Hadden
   4. Gunning & Campbells Ltd., flax and tow spinners
6 to 20. Combe Barbour, Branch of Fairbairn Lawson Combe Barbour Ltd., Machinists, Engineers, & Millwrights, Falls Foundry
..........Third Street intersects
 22. Lewis, Thomas, labourer
 24. Minnis, Jas., labourer
 26. Sinclair, Hill, labourer
 28. Graham, Wm., labourer
 30. Campbell, Thomas
 32. McDowell, Mrs. Daisy
..........Fourth Street intersects
 34. Patterson, David, labourer
 36. Majury, John
 38. Majury, Mary
 40. McClarnon, Mary
 42. Nesbitt, James
 44. Scott, W. H., publican
..........Fifth Street intersects
 46. Forbes, David, painter
 48. Drummond, J., labourer
 50. Clifford, Mrs.
 52. Philpotts, Charles (Phillip, Charles in 1918)
..........Sixth Street intersects
 54. Moreland, Henry, labourer
 56. Kirkwood, Samuel, labourer
 58. Smith, Joseph, iron turner
 60. Henry, Isabella
 62. Kirkpatrick, Margaret
..........Seventh Street intersects
 64. Cairns, James B., sergt. .R.I.R.
 66. McKinnon, Margaret
 68. Calvert, Martha
 70. McConnell, John
 72. Ditty, W. J., dining rooms
..........Eighth Street intersects
..........Ninth Street intersects
       Charters' Memorial National Schools - Principal, Jas. McCaw
..........Tenth Street intersects
 74. Rodgers, Wm., moulder
 76. Black, John, labourer
 78. Graham, Isaac, iron dresser
 80. Mateer, Wm., labourer
 82. Majury, James, labourer
 84. Ferris, Wm., mechanic
 86. Cairns, Wm., moulder
 88. Lewis, Wm., fitter
 90. Jordan, R. J., plumber
 92. Cunningham, J., labourer
 94. Davidson, W., iron moulder
 96. Walker, A., blind maker

Howard Street South
off Ormeau Road

1 to 5. Side door
   7. Ferris, Mary Ann
   9. Campbell, S., bookkeeper
 11. Girvan, John, upholsterer
 13. Gracey, W., fitter
..........Copeland Street intersects
 15. Dodds, Wm., labourer
 17. McConnell, Wm., labourer
 19. Yard
 21. McCullagh, Jas., labourer
 23. Stitt, Robert, labourer
 25. McConkey, Jas., labourer
..........Charlotte Street intersects
 27. Guiney, Margaret
 29. Pinkerton, Saml., builder
 31. Reid, Wm., labourer
 33. Dornan, Henry, carter
 35. Harvey, W., restaurant
 37. Stables
 39. Clarke, Wm., coal merchant
 41. Dunwoody, J., labourer
 43. Baxter, Agnes
 45. Jamison, Thos., checker
 47. McCormick, Wm., labourer
 49. Dixon, Robt., cork manufacturer and importer
 51. Johnston, David, labourer
 53. Clysdale, J. R., frame maker
 55. Crothers, Martha
 57. Woods, John, labourer
 59. Kirkwood, Hugh, rivetter
 61. Stafford, Robert, painter
 63. Gillis, Jos., yarn dresser
 65. Miller, Jno., linen lapper
 67. Cruise, Robt., joiner
 69. Finlay, S. J., yarn dresser
 71. Armour, Elizabeth
 73. Wilson, John, grocer
.........Apsley Street intersects
 75. Vacant
 77. Young, Robert, joiner
 79. Boyd, Saml., joiner
 81. White, Eliza
 83. Shaw, John, labourer
 85. Ferguson, G., carpenter
 87. Magennis, J., french polisher
 89. Crothers, Robt., horse shoer
 91. Morrow, David, labourer
 93. Dowling, J.
 95. Stockman, Samuel
 97. Lavery, Jane
 99. Clarke, Wm., compositor
101. Russell, Cecilia
103. McIntyre, D., upholsterer
105. McGregor, David
107. Ferguson, John, baker
                            __________

   4. Harrison, Jos., publican
 4a. Corry, B., & Co., makersup and packers
 6a. Walker, Jas., com. agent
6 to 14. Morton, White, & Craig, fancy linen merchants
16, 18. Murray & Holland, paper merchants
 20. Green, John, labourer
 22. Coates, Wm., & Sons, Ltd. (workshops)
..........Charlotte Street intersects
 40. Armstrong, Lizzie, weaver
 42. England, Wm. J., coat maker
 44. Lawther, John, clerk
 46. Pendleton, Thos., labourer
 48. Montgomery, Lizzie
 50. Spence, Agnes, finisher
 52. McGrath, J., basket maker
 54. Castles, Jos., van driver
 50. Fairman, Jos., painter (56)
 58. Black, Jane
 60. McClune, Wm., fireman
 62. Nutt, Mary
 64. Frazer, David, labourer
 66. Beattie, David, labourer
 68. Collins, Wm., labourer
 70. Brady, Robt., joiner
 72. Thompson, Jas. A., labourer
 74. McClughan, Hugh, carter
 76. Hutchman, Alex., labourer
 78. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 80. Dunlop, Wm., joiner
 82. Lightbody, W., boot maker
 84. Byrne, W., engine driver
 86. Archer, Wm., blacksmith
 88. Morrison, D., mechanic
..........Apsley Street intersects
 90. Magennis, Jno., cabinet maker
 92. Lawther, Ralph, paper ruler
 94. Knocker, David, labourer
 96. Wright, Wm. J., labourer
 98. Summers, E., coachsmith
100. Officer, Alex., plater

Howe Street
off Sydney Street West

   1. Watters, Jas., case maker
   3. Adams, Wm., fitter
   5. Bell, Thos., flax dresser
   7. Adams, Joseph, fitter
   9. Campbell, Jas., P.O. Royal Navy
 11. Simpson, Mrs.
 13. Totten, David, chandler
 15. Bodels, Wm., sailor
 17. Adair, Samuel
 19. Sweeney, S., yarn beamer
 21. Love, Mary Ann
 23. Hillis, W. J., insurance agent
 25. Brown, Saml., carter
 27. Mateer, Julia
 29. Davitt, Mrs. (Devitt, Hugh in 1918)
 31. Benson, Wm., labourer
 33. Waterworth, T., painter
 35. Curry, Mrs.
 37. McCann, Kinley, carpenter
 39. Moore, Saml., baker
 41. Molloy, John, sheet metal worker
 43. Scholes, Jos., driller
 45. Fullerton, Wm., labourer
 47. McCullough, Jas., brass finisher
 49. Ferris, Robt. J., porter
 51. Jameson, Jas., fitter
 53. McDowell, Robt., R.U.C.
                            __________

   2. Watters, Robt., driller
   4. Campbell, Mrs.
   6. McCarroll, Jas., labourer
   8. Orr, Wm., joiner
 10. Watson, Wm., plasterer
 12. Bell, Wm., joiner
 14. O'Neill, Eliza
 16. McCormack, S., linesman
 18. Haire, Geo., foreman
 20. Young, Lizzie
 22. Black, Saml., hackler
 24. McDowell, John, painter
 26. McCullough, Samuel
 28. Walsh, Thos., postman
 30. McKew, John, yarn dresser
 32. Gray, George, van man
 34, Boyd, Thos., blacksmith
 36. Montgomery, W., painter
 38. Simpson, Geo., tenter
 40. Webb, Annie
 42. Levey, Jacob, upholsterer

Huddleston Place
off Seaforde Street

   2. Devlin, John, labourer
   4. Donnan, Mrs. Minnie
   6. McCann, Wm. J., labourer
   8. Doran, Martha

Hudson Place
off Hudson Street

   1. Murray, Robt., labourer
   3. Carroll, John, carter (McCarroll, John, carter in 1918)
   5. Letson, Wm., labourer
   7. Middleton, John, labourer
                            __________

   2. Reid, Mrs.
   4. Stewart, E., engineer
   6. Forster, Mrs.
   8. Williamson, Alex., labourer

Hudson Street
Shankill Road to Rutherford Street

 15. Barbour, Saml., platers' helper
 17. Barr, James
 19. McCullough, James
 21. White, James
 23. Verner, Martin, labourer
 25. Lewis, Lizzie
 27. Simmins, Margaret
 29. Cochrane, Andw., labourer
 31. Baillie, Eliza
 33. Millar, Robert
 35. Weir, Jas., french polisher
 37. Dyer, James, labourer
 39. Courtney, R., carter
 41. Morgan, Wm. H.., labourer
 43. Livingstone, Mary
..........Riversdale Street intersects
 45. Sewell, Jas., labourer
 47. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 49. Shaw, Hamilton
 51. Graham, James
 53. Reid, Wm., joiner
 55. Robinson, Thos., labourer
 57. McMurray, Wm., labourer
 59. Hughes, Maggie
 61. McMaster, John, labourer
 63. Rainey, Wm., labourer
 65. Kane, Mrs.
 67. Speers, Mrs.
 69. McNeill, Thos., labourer
 71. McAlister, Rachel (Macalister, Alex., carter in 1918)
 73. Stewart, Robt., plasterer
 75. Connolly, Robert
 77. Finn, Mrs.
 79. Topping, Mary
 81. Thompson, Elizabeth
                            __________

   2. Side door
 2a. Kelly, J., painter
   4. McNeice, John, labourer
   6. Gibson, James, labourer
   8. Smith, Joseph, plasterer
 10. Grant, Mary
 12. Boyce, Joseph, labourer
14, 16. McClelland, Jos., dealer
 18. Mullan, John, labourer
 20. McAuley, Jas., labourer
 22. Carson, Ellen
 24. Pepper, Agnes
26, 28. Hayes, Mary A., grocer and provision merchant
..........Hudson Place intersects
 30. Vacant
 32. Corry, Jos., french polisher
 34. Wilson, Mary
 36. Gordon, D., labourer
 38. Heathwood, Theresa
..........Riversdale Street intersects
40, 42. Hawthorn, Jas., grocer
 44. McCullough, Eliza
 46. McKee, Mrs.
 48. McCrudden, Agnes
 50. Robinson, Robt., labourer
 52. Bleakley, A., labourer
 54. Logan, Wm., labourer
 56. Chapman, Thos., labourer
..........Maria Place intersects
58, 60. Armstrong, R., & Co., power loom factory

Hugh Street
Maryville Avenue to Charleville Avenue

   1. Hunter, Margaret
   3. Faloon, J.
   5. Downing, Mrs.
   7. Morrison, Mrs.
   9. Burns, Mrs.
 11. McMillan, James
 13. McEvoy, John, labourer
 15. Black, Mrs.
 17. Montgomery, A., carter
 19. Strain, Robert, labourer
 21. McCleave, T. H., grocer
 23. Warnock, W.
 25. Adams, Mrs.
 27. Allen, Annie
 29. Ashby, R.
 31. Scott, W., gardener
                           __________

   2. McLoughlin, James
   4. Bloomer, Robert
   6. Campbell, P., baker
   8. McWilliam, Mary
 10. Boyle, Robt., labourer
 12. Ferguson, Fred, carter
 14. Mason, Wm., painter
 16. McMullan, G., collar cutter
 18. Hawthorne, A., gardener
 20. Campbell, William
 22. Rossbottom, Matilda
 24. Rea, John
 26. Ferguson, Robt., labourer
 28. Cowan, Thos., labourer
 30. Russell, D., carter
 32. Gray, James, labourer

Hughenden Avenue
Salisbury Avenue to Cavehill Road

   1. Hopkirk, Miss Sarah
   3. Spence, Saml. S., manager Southwark Manufacturing Co. Ltd.
   5. Stewart, H. P., engineer
   7. Leonard, Mrs. Jessie
   9. Davison, Miss Mary
 11. Knox, The Misses
 13. Dunlop, Rev. W. J., B.A., rector of St. Stephen's Church
 15. McGaffin, A., mill manager
 17. Caldwell, Miss Sarah
 19. Coskery, Mrs. Sarah
 21. Malcolm, Miss E. D.
 23. Graham, Miss Tillie
 25. Pirie, W. G., Dept. of Agriculture & Technical Institution
 27. Beck, Josiah, cashier
 29. Pyper, J. North
 31. Lees, L. John, buyer
                            __________

                            Mourne House
       Parkhill, Mrs. Mary
                           Ard-na-Coragh
       Madden, Bernard, spirit merchant
       Vacant ground

Hugo Street
off Falls Road

   2. Connolly, Rchd., tailor
   4. McCurry, C., french polisher
   6. Campbell, Wm., clerk
   8. Thomas, J., pavior
 10. Connolly, Alex., postman
 12. Sullivan, J. K.
 14. Stewart, Saml., cooper
 16. Trainor, James
 18. Buckle, H., boiler maker
 20. Martin, Peter, engineer
 22. McKenna, A., polisher
 24. Drummond, William
                             __________

   1. Cunningham, J.
   3. Maguire, R., Corporation official
   5. McEvoy, C.
   7. Hinds, John, tram conductor
   9. McKeown, J., engineer
 11. McCreesh, Thos., bread server
 13. McClean, Thos., engineer
 15. Kelly, T., engine driver
 17. McErlean, J., painter
 19. McBennett, P., engine driver
 21. McMullan, T., butcher
 23. Brennan, E., building inspector

Humber Street
off Severn Street

   1. Hutton, Wm. H., carter
   3. Smith, R., labourer
   5. McClean, T. H., plumber
   7. Simpson, Geo., labourer
   9. McGillivery, H., plumber
 11. Spence, W. J., carter
 13. Martin, W. C., joiner
 15. Shaw, Wm., carter
 17. Wilson, R., labourer
 19. Nimick, Saml., platers' helper
 21. Algy, Thos., labourer
 23. Close, Robt., blacksmith
 25. Pickering, Geo., navy man
 27. Walker, Thos., labourer
 29. Campbell, W. H., soldier
 31. Barker, Cecil, barman
 33. Towell, Mrs. Jane
 35. Boyce, John, carter
 37. Chapman, Geo., labourer
 39. Bennett, Jas., labourer
 41. Wilkinson, H., labourer
 43. Lowry, Saml., tailor
 45. Hicks, Wm., labourer
 47. Taylor, Mrs.
 49. Martin, Saml., labourer
 51. Mulholland, Jos., labourer
 53. Ball, John, labourer
 55. Smith, Agnes
                             __________

   8. Holyoak, J., labourer
 10. Rutherford, Alex., labourer
 12. Stewart, Francis, labourer
 14. Vincent, Jos., labourer
 16. Barclay, John, labourer
 18. Milligan, Fras., labourer
 20. Craig, H., labourer
 22. Johnston, Mrs.
..........Mersey Street intersects
24, 26. McCready, H., grocer
 28. Butler, Jas., labourer
 30. Lavery, John, plumber
 32. Walker, Thos., labourer
 34. Johnston, John, fireman
 36. Benson, S., labourer
 38. Scott, Danl., rivetter
 40. Murphy, J., labourer
 42. McCann, Mrs.
 44. Benson, Thos., labourer
 46. Butler, Jas., labourer
 48. Dunbar, John, labourer
 50. Mackerel, Wm., labourer
 52. Mahon, James, labourer
 54, Jamison, J., engineer
 56. Williams, Thos., labourer
 58. Galbraith, R., labourer
 60. Jackson, Robt., labourer

Hume's Court
off Ludlow Street

   1. O'Keefe, Denis, labourer
   2. Baker, Mrs. Ann
   3. Williams, Mchl., labourer
   4. Moran, James, labourer

Hunt Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Patterson, W. J., draper
   3. Hood, John
   5. Johnston, John, labourer
   7. Munce, Robert, caulker
   9. Mason, Peter, carter
 11. Bristow, Jane
 13. Lappin, Thos., brick layer
 15. Ringland, A., machine man
 17. Flannagan, Mary Jane
 19. Ritchie, Wm., labourer
 21. Coulter, Henry, agent
 23. Coulter, J., labourer
 25. Dunseath, M.
 27. Coulter, Chas., iron turner
 29. Smith, Geo., iron turner
 31. Hall, Margaret
 33. Beattie, V., painter
 35. Cooke, Archd., motor man
 37. McGrath, Thos., labourer
                             __________

   2. McCloskey, H., labourer
   4. Graham, D., milk server
   6. Jackson, George, labourer
..........Hinde Street intersects
..........Hart Street intersects
   8. Wylie, Michael, cooper
 10. Moore, John, labourer
 12. McClelland, James, sailor

Hunter Street
off Donegall Road

1, 3. Moore, Saml., dealer
   5. Anderson, Henry, labourer
   7. Hanna, Mrs.
   9. McBride, John, plater
 11. Chapman, Mrs. Mary
 13. Caldwell, Edwd., labourer
 15. Gordon, Joseph H.
 17. Magill, Wm., labourer
 19. Martin, John, labourer
 21. McCrory, R. H., labourer
 23. Baxter, J., labourer
 25. Pike, J. O., labourer
 27. Foot, Wm., labourer
 29. Cathcart, Mrs. Agnes
31, 33. Demolished
..........Tierney Street intersects
 35. Patton, Robert, labourer
 37. Armstrong, Francis, labourer
 39. Patton, S., labourer
 41. McClure, John, labourer
 43. Bell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 45. Magill, Mrs. A.
47 to 53. Vacant
55 to 61. Kerr, Wm., contractor and shop and office fitter
 63. Carson, Jas., labourer
 65. Kingsberry, Wm., packing case maker
 67. Russell, W., labourer
 69. Taylor, D., plater
 71. Lane, C., labourer
 73. Thornsbury, G., labourer
 75. McCallum, Jas., carter
 77. McCaughey, H., labourer
 79. Harrison, Mrs. M.
 81. Watt, Joseph, labourer
 83. McCullough, Wm., labourer
 85. Cord, T.
 87. McDowell, Jas., labourer
 89. Laird, David, labourer
 91. Monteath, G., labourer
 93. Weir, Robert, labourer
 95. Cabrey, Saml., labourer
 97. Reid, Jos., labourer
 99. Stafford, Geo., carpenter
101. Philpot, John, carpenter
103. Stark, Thos., painter
105. Irvine, G., labourer
107. Corkin, Samuel, labourer
109. Hutchinson, Alex., labourer
111. Bingham, Jas., labourer
113. Hutchinson, Mrs.
115. Murphy, Herbert, labourer
117, 119. Side door
..........Felt Street intersects
121, 123. Napier, J. A., spirit grocer
125. Wright, Samuel, plater
127. Dowling, D., lamp lighter
129. Thompson, Thos., driller
131. Johnston, Alice
135. Clements, Mrs. E. J.
135. Dowling, W. J., lamp lighter
137. McKissick, David, baker
139. Walker, A., gardener
141. McFall, Thos., labourer
                            __________

   2. McGivern, Jas., labourer
   4. Cummings, E., labourer
   6. Redfern, Thos., labourer
   8. Hewitt, Robt., dealer
 10. McCleave, Alexr., labourer
 12. McQuillan, Jos., labourer
 14. Kennedy, D., labourer
 16. Wylie, Saml., dealer
 18. McIlroy, Thomas, carter
 20. Crossley, John, labourer
 22. Clydesdale, W. J., cooper
 24. Smyth, George, labourer
 26. Morrow, Wm., labourer
 28. Wright, Mrs. S.
 30. Moore, Henry, labourer
32, 34. Moore, Edwd., dealer
..........Tierney Street intersects
 36. Moore, Mrs.
 38. Mercier, Robt., labourer
 40. Black, Robt., labourer
 42. Gallagher, Mrs.
 44. Nelson, R., labourer
 46. Hamill, James, labourer
 48. Clue, Henry, labourer
 50. Currie, Robert, labourer
 52. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 54. Bruce, Mrs. J.
 56. Leathem, John
 58. Surgeoner, Samuel
 60. Niblock, Hugh, labourer
 62. Dickson, Mrs.
 64. Herron, Mrs. R.
 66. Strathan, David, carter
 68. Robinson, Robt., labourer
 70. Conway, Danl., labourer
 72. Bloomer, Mrs.
 74. Cairns, Robert, labourer
 76. Best, Jos., shoe maker
 78. Smyth, Robert, labourer
 80. Gore, W. H., house repairer
 82. Whyte, Alex., labourer
 84. Thompson, John, labourer
 86. Gilbert, Mrs. Mary
 88. Lavery, John, labourer
 90. Greer, Thomas, labourer
 92. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 94. Baxter, Robert
 96. Jones, Saml., labourer
 98. Coulter, Mrs. Ellen
100. Maxwell, Wm., labourer
102. Speers, Nathaniel, labourer
104. Lavery, Saml., labourer
106. Hill, Geo., labourer
108. Murdie, J., labourer
110. Prichard, Chas., van driver
112. Munce, Robt., brick layer
114. Warwick, John, bakery
..........Felt Street intersects

Hurst Street
Sandy Row to Linfield Row

   1. Side door
3 to 11. Demolished
..........Linfield Street intersects
 13. Davis, Jas., van man
 15. Bradshaw, John, fitter
 17. Clarke, Geo., labourer
 19. Trotter, Fras., labourer
 21. Kerr, John, coach painter
 23. Jenkins, Lizzie
 25. Fox, Mrs. Ellen
 27. Nicholson, Chas., boiler maker
 29. McNeill, Chris., dealer
..........Kenmare Street intersects
 31. Feeley, Adam, labourer
 33. Faulkner, Geo., labourer
 35. Cross, Henry, foreman
 37. Jones, Robt., labourer
 39. Lamb, Mrs. Annie
 41. Millar, William
 43. Gateway
 45. Hillock, Mrs.
 47. Hodges, R., labourer
 49. Shane, Nathl., fitter
                             __________

   4. Lowry, Robert
   6. Bradshaw, Margaret
   8. Bush, John H., wire polisher
 10. Selfton, Robt., motor driver (Sefton)
 12. Steen, J. B., oil merchant & mill furnisher
 16. McCullough, Fred., baker
 18. Hamilton, Wm., iron turner
 20. Boyd, I., french polisher
 22. Lowry, Robt., watch maker
       Sandy Row National School - Principal, Wm. Pinkerton; Infant, Mrs. Morrison
..........Kenmare Street intersects
 24. Bingham, Mary Ann
 26. Maxwell, Dunlop, tailor
 28. Foster, Mrs. Elizabeth
 30. Graham, John, labourer
 32. Law, W. J., labourer
 34. Buller, Geo., labourer
 36. Crothers, Samuel
 38. Cosby, John, labourer
 40. Irvine, Mrs. Sarah
 42. McDougall, John, labourer
 44. Thompson, W. J., car driver
 46. Casement, John, labourer

Huss Street
Agnes Street to Beresford Street

   1. Campbell, R., grocer (side door)
   3. Montgomery, J., labourer
   5. Cosgrove, J., fitter
   7. Thompson, Agnes
   9. Duart, Jas., labourer
 11. McCartney, Alex., labourer
 13. McClelland, W., labourer
 15. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 17. Saunders, A., labourer
 19. Gibson, Wm., labourer
 21. McCormick, W., labourer
 23. Masterson, Sarah
 25. Hamill, James, labourer
 27. Beresford Linen Co.
                             __________

   2. McNeill, Thos., labourer
   4. Massey, Charles, labourer
   6. Gateway
   8. Henry, Robt., labourer
 10. Robinson, T., labourer
 12. Gate Entrance

Hutchinson Street
off Stanley Street

..........Mary's Place intersects
..........Leeds Street intersects
1 to 13. Demolished
15, 17. Rice, Robert, publican 
       Hutchinson Street National School, No. 1 - Miss O. Johnston, principal
 19. Alcock, Saml., labourer
 21. Telford, Robt., traveller
 23. McAdam, Jas., brick layer
 25. Cullen, John, stage manager
 27. Magee, Wm., fitter
 29. Rice, Jos., labourer
 31. Veighey, Robt., driller
 33. Killen, James, labourer
 35. Coleman, James, labourer
 37. Weir, Robt., labourer
 39. McCullough, Jane
 41. Meek, David, cork cutter
 43. Magee, Jos., janitor
       Hutchinson Street National School, No. 2 - Alex. Harvey, principal
                             __________

2 to 6. Demolished
   8. Ferris, Isabella
 10. McFarland, John, carpenter
 12. Haskins, James, labourer
 14. Simms, Maria
 16. Walmsley, Thos., labourer
18, 20. Burns, Wm., grocer
..........Willow Street intersects
 22. Laird, John, fish frier
 24. Pike, Isaac, compositor
 26. Cole, Alexander, labourer
 28. Veighey, Wm., driller
 30. Warwick, Jas., labourer
 32. Gilmore, Alec, joiner
..........Dickson Street intersects
 34. Patterson, Jas., yarn dresser
 36. Lynas, Wm., painter
 38. Archer, Jas., iron turner
 40. Loney, Thos. J., painter
 42. Hagans, Wm., carter
 44. McCormick, Thos., dealer
..........Palmerston Street intersects
 46. Moore, Andw., cleaner
 48. Lynas, Robt., flax rougher
 50. Molloy, Wm., labourer
 52. Walker, Geo., porter
 54. Coulter, Thos., horse shoer
 56. Doherty, John W., labourer
 58. McCandless, Alex., labourer

Hyndford Street
off Beersbridge Road

        Vacant ground
133. Muckle, Robt., joiner
135. Pearson, Wm., boiler maker
137. Reid, David, brass finisher
139. Blaine, F. J., fitter
141. Fraser, Thomas
143. Barr, N., joiner
145. Kincaid, Wm., clerk
147. Harbison, W., gardener
149. Kerr, Andrew
151. Smyth, James, painter
                             __________

   2. Stannex, R., motor garage
   4. Hull, Fred, motor garage
       Vacant ground
 84. Henderson, J.
 86. Fullerton, W. J., joiner
 88. Gardner, Sarah
 90. Humphreys, Robt., plater
 92. Fleming, Jas., tailor
 94. McGimpsey, W., blacksmith
 96. Gray, John
 98. Bingham, Isabella
100. Dimsdale, Herbert J. D., bandsman
102. Lennox, Thos., brass moulder
104. Bickerstaff, Thos., baker
106. McMillen, Wm., joiner
108. Saunders, Thos., fitter
110. Shaw, John, checker
112. Farrell, John, plumber
114. Abernethy, S., gardener
116. McMullen, Jos., joiner
118. McKinney, Alex., labourer
120. Cobain, T., fitter's helper
122. Scarlett, Geo., rivetter
124. McKelvey, James, stone mason
126. Adams, Jas., crane man
128. Walmsley, T. H., fitter
130. Orr, Wm., mechanic
132. Gordon, Jas. R., conductor
134. Kidd, Herbert, french polisher
136. Sexton, Chas., labourer
138. Hand, Wm., clerk
140. Arkell, Hy., electrician
142. Adair, Mrs.
144. Bell, Mary
146. Coleman, Wm., labourer
148. Gilfillen, W. H., blacksmith
150. Rainey, Adam, rivetter