LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1924 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1924 Index

A to Annsboro' St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road
D Part 2   E     
F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Dagmar Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   1. Hill, G. W., tobacconist
   3. Bradley, J., coffin maker
   5. Orr, James, car owner
   7. White, Margaret
   9. Crawford, Isabella
 11. Gray, James, seaman
 13. Walker, Robt., motorman
 15. Kingsmore, Wm., publican
 17. Jones, J., labourer
 19. Fraser, James, labourer
 21. Beattie, Jas., carpenter
 23. Leitch, Chas., plasterer
 25. McFarlane, G., moulder
 27. Dunlop, Robt. Jas., labourer
 29. McCartney, Dorothea
 31. McNeilly, Mrs.
 33. Orr, John, carter
 35. McKeown, ?
 37. Keenan, Saml., carter
 39. Perry, S., rivetter
 41. Marno, Leslie, moulder
 43. Stewart, W., carter
 45. McCartney, Mathw., labourer
 47. Ashe, W.
 49. McCrea, J., painter
 51. Ross, John, labourer
 53. Barr, Henry, tailor
 55. Houston, Wright, carter
 57. Cluwlow, W., brick layer
                             __________

   2. Burgess, Thos., labourer
   4. Hunter, Mrs. Mary
   6. Gregg, Hugh, labourer
   8. McCabrey, John, linen lapper
 10. Harkness, Thos., flax rougher
 12. Maguire, John, labourer
 14. Reavy, Daniel, labourer
 16. Keel, Geo., printer
 18. McAlpin, Wm., labourer
 20. Johnston, Chas., rivetter
 22. Nichol, Samuel, joiner
 24. Figbone, A., cabinet maker
 26. Shannon, Hugh, ship carpenter
 28. McCoubrey, Mrs.
 30. McDowell, Mrs.
 32. Loughran, James, stager
 34. Gardiner, Mrs. Isabella
 36. Hamill, Wm., labourer
 38. McCurdy, Margaret
 40. Beedim, James, pensioner
 42. Glover, Harry, traveller
 44. McGrath, H., labourer
 46. Dickson, Robt., fireman
 48. Lewis, John J., soldier
 50. McNeely, John, labourer
 52. Thomas, Mary Jane

Dairy Street
off Shiels Street

   1. Hunter, Mrs. Agnes
2 to 6. Stables

Daisyfield Street
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Little, E., labourer
   3. Brady, David, confectioner
   5. Neill, Saml., machine man
   7. Millen, Ernest, soldier
   9. Waring, James, labourer
 11. McCallum, Wm., labourer
 13. Anderson, Jos., fitter
 15. Percy, Edwd., platers' helper
 17. Best, Mrs.
 19. Burns, Thos., fitter
 21. Richardson, Wm., labourer
 23. Cooper, W., wood turner
 25. Culbert, Thos., gardener
 27. Keatings, Thos., waiter
 29. Welsh, Edwd., labourer
 31. Keatings, T., labourer
 33. Eacret, Mrs.
 35. Taylor, John, labourer
 37. Lillie, Alfred, soldier
 39. Shaw, John, fitter
 41. Moore, Saml., collar cutter
 43. McCleery, Hugh, tenter
 45. Woods, W. J., joiner
                            __________

   2. Irvine, James, labourer
   4. Woods, W., electrician
   6. Wright, J., storeman
   8. Atcheson, W., special constable
 10. Molan, Jas., labourer
 12. Hart, H., special constable (Hartley, J., labourer in 1918)
 14. Watson, Victor, labourer
 16. Haddock, David, labourer
 18. Rodgers, Edwd., carter
 20. Andrews, Jacob, labourer
 22. Montgomery, N., rougher
 24. Esdale, James, labourer
 26. Wright, Robt., labourer
 28. McIwrath, John, labourer (McIlwrath)
 30. McBurney, Mary
 32. Kernaghan, John, labourer
 34. Moreland, J., moulder

Dale Street
Sussex Street to Earl Street

..........Vere Street intersects
   3. Brunty, Wm., labourer
..........Grove Street intersects
                             __________

..........Vere Street intersects
..........Grove Street intersects
   4. Mitchell, I., smith's helper
   6. Mulholland, Wm., labourer
   8. Davidson, Saml., labourer

Dalton Street
Bridge End to Scrabo Street

3, 5. Wilson, S., & Co., tent manufacturers
   7. Vacant
..........Middlepath Street intersects
   9. Beck, James A., & Son, Ltd., Belfast Chemical Works
                             __________

   2. Beck, Wm., labourer
   4. Kitchen, Wm., labourer
..........Middlepath Street intersects
   6. Duncan, John, motor man
   8. Mulholland, Jos., labourer

Damascus Street
Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue

   1. Palmer, George, tailor
   3. Kerr, John, postman
   5. Ritchie, Chas., commissionaire
   7. Fisher, Mrs.
   9. Hull, Wm., seaman
 11. Bleakley, T. W., brick layer
 13. Hill, Geo., engineer
 15. Tierney, Thomas
 17. Heaney, Jos., cabinet maker
 19. McFadden, Wm., labourer
 21. Brownlee, Robert
 23. Ballintine, J., shop assistant
 25. McCausland, John, draper
 27. Dickie, R., R.U.C.
 29. Faulkner, John, clerk
 31. Burke, David, bleacher
 33. Littlewood, Robt., linen lapper
 35. Clark, Thos.
 37. Spratt, T., blacksmith
 39. Aughey, Archd., labourer
 41. Keery, Mrs. Elizabeth
 43. Profitt, C., collar maker
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 45. McMullan, A., artificial limb maker
 47. Dogherty, Patk., carpenter
 49. Mahaffy, B.
 51. Harkin, Mrs. Eveline
 53. McNally, Rchd., shirt cutter
 55. Barr, Mrs.
 57. Moore, Thos., gardener
 59. Galway, S., barber
 61. McIlroy, Jas., sanitary inspector
 63. Black, Mrs.
 65. Briggs, Mrs.
 67. Garrett, Wm., joiner
                             __________

   2. Galbraith, Mrs. Eva
   4. Quayle, Robt., fish monger
   6. Grimason, Saml., baker
   8. Walklett, William
 10. Nelson, John, joiner
 12. Rowan, Joseph, cutter
 14. Trotter, Mrs. Catherine
 16. Barber, Bertie, manager
 18. Farrell, Jos., electrician
 20. Roberts, J., tailor's cutter
 22. Johnson, James, joiner
 24. Rodgers, Thos., labourer
 26. Barclay, James, draper's assistant
 28. Reid, Miss Mary M.
 30. Mackey, Miss
 32. Whyte, Robt., postman
 34. Geddis, R. J., attendant
 36. Scott, David, baker
 38. Bailie, Miss
 40. Bowie, James, designer
 42. Giffin, Miss
 44. Side door
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 46. Hamill, C., postman
 48. Milliken, Saml., tram conductor
 50. Todd, Mrs.
 52. Andrews, David, reeling master
 54. Faller, Mrs. (Fuller, Mrs. in 1918)
 56. Tolmie, Alex., joiner
 58. Hutchinson, Mrs.
 60. Magill, D., bread server
 62. McSparron, Mrs. (McSparland, Geo., clerk in 1918)
 64. McIlroy, Wm., tram conductor
 66. Gordon, Miss Alice

Dan's Row
(off Ravenhill Road according to 1918)

   2. Side door
   4. Johnston, Saml., labourer

Danube Street
Silvio Street to Tennent Street

 1a. Woodvale Mineral Water Co. Ltd.
   1. Brown, Jos., coach builder
   3. Porter, B., motor driver
   5. Bennett, Geo., tailor
   7. Heatley, W. J., gas fitter
   9. Hutton, Jas., case maker
 11. McKeown, Mrs., dress maker
 13. Hutton, John, grocer
..........McCandless Street intersects
15a. Crumlin Motor Works - J. Parker, proprietor
 15. Armstrong, A., grocer
 17. Downes, John, labourer
 19. Black, Saml., carter
 21. Hall, Maria
 23. Dugan, Mrs.
 25. Steele, Fred., joiner
 27. McGurk, R. J., tailor
 29. Clark, Wm., joiner
 31. Preston, Geo., painter
 33. Cummings, J. A., checker
 35. Douglas, John, dyer
 37. Blades, Wm. J., engineer
 39. McClean, Saml., labourer
 41. Hall, Thos., labourer
 43. Adams, Mary Jane
 45. Kinnen, Mary
 47. Rankin, Saml., labourer
 49. Hodgens, H., grocer, etc.
..........Geoffrey Street intersects
 51. Kinnen, Isaac, blacksmith
 53. Lorimer, G., postal official
 55. Weir, Jane
 57. Bell, Margaret
 59. Kennedy, Maggie
 61. Halliday, Annie
 63. Thompson, John, clerk
                             __________

   2. McDowell & Currie, builders
   4. McCormick, J., coach painter
..........St. Mary's Street intersects
   6. Buick, J., boot repairer
   8. Eccles, Jas., van driver
 10. Russell, Richd., labourer
 12. Hutchinson, John, labourer
14, 16. Patterson, Eliz., grocer
..........McCandless Street intersects
18, 20. Harrison, Thos., publican
 22. Brown, Hugh, coachman
 24. Johnson, Agnes
 26. Furgrove, J., labourer
 28. Bell, Thos. E., photographer
 30. Wallace, Wm., fitter
 32. McFall, Martha
       North Belfast Working Men's Club - sec., R. Lundie
 34. Houston, H., lamp lighter
 36. Steenson, R., labourer
 38. Hunter, Thos., fireman
 40. Hanna, Hugh, labourer
 42. Marshall, E., soldier
 44. McMillan, W., checker
 46. McCarroll, Amy
 48. McClean, J., machine man
 50. Holmes, Jane
 52. Kyle, A., grocer
..........Geoffrey Street intersects

Dargle Street
Cliftonpark Avenue to Manor Street

   1. Martin, J., cashier
   3. Wilson, W. J., steward
   5. Thompson, Jno. A., carter
   7. Woodhouse, Wm., traveller
   9. Alexander, R., carpenter
 11. Millar, Alex., manager
 13. Bankhead, Robt., labourer
 15. Armstrong, Allen, plumber
 17. Stewart, Samuel, plater
 19. Lloyd, Geo., shipwright
 21. Simms, R., tinsmith
 23. Gallagher, Richd., clerk
 25. Rosenswig, S., cabinet maker
 27. Hill, Mrs. F.
 29. Jordan, John, hair dresser
 31. Williamson, W. J., baker
 33. Thompson, Alexr., carpenter
 35. Morrow, Wm., clerk
 37. Gordon, D., clerk
 39. Carrigan, Alex., painter
 41. Wilson, Jane
 43. Tipping, Thomas, builder's manager
 45. Levington, Alex., traveller
 47. Coyle, Miss
 49. M'Teer, Thos., clerk
 51. McCabe, W., electrician
                            __________

   2. Smyth, Robt., bookkeeper
   4. McMillan, Jas., railway worker
   6. Heatley, John, insurance agent
   8. Elliott, Wm., flax dresser
 10. McLean, Lizzie
 12. Woods, B., moulder
 14. Campbell, J., grocer's assistant
 16. Montieth, Stewart, labourer
 18. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 20. McCleery, A., clerk
 22. Fleming, Geo., joiner
 24. Russell, David, seaman
 26. Walker, Wm., iron turner
 28. Fitzsimons, E., clerk
 30. Wilgar, Robt., butler
 32. Gallagher, John, insurance agent
 34. Scott, Richd., linen lapper
 36. McKenzie, J. G., cabinet maker
 38. Cooke, Mrs.
 40. Drennan, Thos., labourer
 42. Moffitt, C. G., sgt. R.U.C.
 44. McQuiston, C. G., sergeant R.U.C.
 46. McMillen, A., compositor
 48. Orr, Wm., prison warder
 50. Anderson, William, smith
 52. Toman, J., postman

Dawson Street
Antrim Road to Lepper Street

   1. Henderson, Wm., clerk
   3. Quiery, Mary
   5. Gray, Saml., packer
   7. McGirr, Patk., inspector N.S.P.C.C.
   9. Long, Jas., chauffeur
 11. Savage, Miss Teresa
 13. Luney, J., & Sons, cabinet makers
 19. Hunter & Co. Ltd., cartage contractors
..........Walbeck Street intersects
 21. Butcher, Wm., labourer
 23. O'Rourke, P., insurance agent
 25. McCleary, Patk., labourer
 27. Hill, James, sailor
 29. O'Neill, Mchl., iron turner
..........Ashton Street intersects
 31. Dologhan, Thos., window cleaner
 33. Clinton, John, labourer
 35. King, John, cooper
                             __________

   2. O'Neill, Geo., cooper
   4. Day, Jas., spirit grocer
..........Sheridan Street intersects
6, 8. Vacant
..........Burke Street intersects
 10. Kirk, Claire
 12. McCann, Wm., motor man
 14. Downing, Mrs.
 16. Mulvenne, George
 18. Ward, Peter, joiner
 20. Christie, Jas., labourer
 22. Kennedy, J., store keeper
 24. Henry, Geo., railway guard
 26. Kirk, Hy., railway porter
 28. Hinds, J., ship rigger
30, 32. Welsh, John, grocer
..........Ashton Street intersects
 34. Kearney, Danl., joiner
 36. Ferran, Edwd., plasterer
 38. Ferran, John, labourer

Dayton Street
from Townsend Street to Greenland Street

1 to 5. Imperial Joinery Works, shopfitters and builders
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Mathers, Jas., labourer
   6. Dickie, W., cattle drover
   8. Vacant
10 to 16. Blair, Jos., Ltd., brass founders
 18. Lyons, Wm., labourer
 20. Fulton, Richd., van man
 22. Willis, Wm., flax dresser

Deacon Street
off New North Queen Street

   1. Webb, P. F., insurance agent
   3. McIlwrath, James, joiner
   5. Harrison, James, clerk
   7. McDowell, Robt., fitter
   9. McKillen, Thos., storeman
 11. Smylie, Jas., plater
 13. Dickson, John, joiner
 15. Duff, John, soldier
 17. Pollock, Jas. A., driller
 19. McCormick, John, ship carpenter
 21. McCartney, J., repairing master
 23. Brown, John, photographer
                             __________

   2. Millar, Sarah
   4. Thompson, Jas., plater
   6. Cathcart, Matt., engine driver
   8. Bell, R. G., school teacher
 10. Watson, J., ship carpenter
 12. Macauley, Wm., joiner
 14. McConkey, John J.
 16. Symington, Wm., master mariner
 18. Davison, Rachel
 20. Wilson, Adam, joiner
 22. McCracken, Robert

Dee Street
off Newtownards Road

 1a. Surgenor, John, labourer
   1. Smith, Jos., moulder
   3. Kirk, John, labourer
   5. Walker, S., joiner
   7. McDowell, Thos., dealer
   9. Smyth, R., carpenter
 11. Evans, Mrs.
 13. Ramsey, Thos., rivetter
 15. Sands, Alex., caulker
 17. Simpson, Sarah, confectioner
 19. Hagerty, Mrs. M.
       Vacant ground
       St. Patrick's Parish Church Mission Hall
..........Lelia Street intersects
 35. Dawson, A., hairdresser
   "   McMilan, Henry, labourer
 37. Nelson, W., brass finisher
 39. Ferguson, John, ship carpenter
 41. McKinney, Wm., driller
 43. Craig, Fanny
 45. Thompson, W. J., rivetter
 47. Magee, C., brass finisher
..........Ina Street intersects
 49. Walker, Joe., smith
 51. Esther, T., labourer
 53. Smith, Robt., engine driver
 55. Drummond, John, rivetter
 57. Kingsberry, Jos., rivetter
59, 61. Sloan, J., grocer
..........Pansy Street intersects
       Salvation Army Hall
67, 69. McIldoon, S. J., coal merchant
...........Tamer Street intersects
        Belvoir Hall National School - Principal, C. A. Abraham
        Vacant ground
103. Galbraith, Thos., wine and spirit merchant
105. Wilson, John, fitter
107. Wilkinson, F., fitter
109. Morrow, Elizabeth
111. Sparrow, Stewart, labourer
113. Robinson, Wm., fish saloon
115. McClarnon, James
117, 119. Demolished
..........Mersey Street intersects
        Glentoran Athletic & Football Club Ltd.
121. Dempsey, Wm., labourer
123. Kernaghan, Mrs.
125. McFarlane, Jas., crane man
127. Miller, J. C., french polisher
129. Magill, W., machine man
131. Graham, Jas., cook
133. Wilkinson, T., labourer
135. Reynolds, Wm., boiler maker
137. Matthews, David, labourer
139. Pollock, Jas., plumber
141. Wilson, David, caulker
143. Napier, Wm., labourer
145. Dixon, David, tenter
147. Agnew, Saml., labourer
149. Walmsley, T., labourer
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Boilermakers' Society
   6. Warnock, G., engineer
   8. Sommerville, J. B., R.U.C.
 10. Crawford, E., R.U.C.
       R.U.C. Drill Hall
 14. McComb, D. J., provision store
18, 20. Dee Street National School - Howard Patterson, principal; res., 8 Clonlee Drive, Strandtown
..........Wye Street intersects
       Independent Orange Hall
30, 32. Martin, Elizabeth
 34. Hodgen, Wm., driller
 36. Thompson, Saml., store keeper
 38. Dixon, Jos., joiner
 40. Campbell, Mrs.
 42. Faulkner, John, labourer
 44. Spence, Mrs.
 46. Graham, D., sawyer
 48. Rodgers, Geo., plater
 50. Crawford, Wm., labourer
 52. McCutcheon, F., motorman
 54. Sandford, Thos., caulker
 56. Smith, J., labourer
 58. Loney, Agnes
 60. Cummings, Mrs.
 62. Baxter, Robert, labourer
 64. Collins, H., labourer
 66. Clarke, Jas., boiler maker
 68. McKeenan, F., joiner
 70. Duff, Jas., joiner
72, 74. Hall, David, grocer
..........Tern Street intersects
 76. Patton, Wm. J., grocer
 78. Windrim, Wm., shoe maker
 80. Logan, David, labourer
 82. Boyle, Emily, grocer
..........Island Street intersects
 84. Demolished
 86. Kirk, Catherine, confectioner
 88. Simpson, D., shipwright
 90. Brime, John E., time keeper
 92. Dunn, David, cooper
 94. Black, S., labourer
 96. Wilson, Jas., fitter
 98. Demo0lished
..........Medway Street intersects
100. Rush, Mrs., grocer
102. Waring, Thos., plater
104. McComb, David, carter
106. Brown, Mrs. M.
108. Carson, R., machine man
110. Rutherford, Ed., labourer
112. McBride, J., painter
114. Millar, G., boiler maker
116. Morrison, T., labourer
118. Hughes, Wm., pattern maker
120. Watt, J., holderup
..........Avon Street intersects
122. Gilbert, T., shipwright
124. Beckett, David, labourer
126. Telford, J., insurance agent
128. Gammon, A., shipwright
130. Johnstone, Wm., joiner
132. Dick, Samuel, joiner
134. Lilley, Geo., carpenter
136. Keenan, J., shipwright

Deerpark Road
off Oldpark Road

       Vacant ground
                                 Clanrye
   2. Adams, Saml., clerk
                                Dromard
       Stuart, John, manager
                                 Valetta
       Wright, James
                                 Florida
       McCann, Geo., builder and contractor
                              Monacherra
       Simmonton, H. S., designer
                                    Iona
       Hawthorne, Alf. G., assistant traffic supt. P.O. 'phones
..........Alliance Avenue intersects
                               Katoomba
       Kelly, F., foreman mechanic
                                Ellesmere
       Murphy, Saml., ex-R.I.C.
                                Newpark
       Pinkerton, W. R., school teacher
                                Hazeldene
       Cobain, David, agent
                                 Walden
       Palmer, Jas. B., electrical engineer
                                 Bunloit
       Fraser, Ewen, builder
                            Mayda Cliffe
 13. McMullan, Wm., paint, oil, colour merchant
 15. McRae, Thos., insurance official
 17. Neilson, H. C., solicitor
                              Shandon
 19. Elliott, Mrs. Louisa
       Vacant ground
                            __________

       Allan, Mrs. Margaret
       McCartney, Fred, clerk
                                Iverna
       Mawhinney, Wm., com. traveller
   9. Farquharson, W. S., clerk
 11. Rand, R. E., traveller
 13. Morgan, W., linen business
 15. Millington, Alf., chemist
 17. Harvey, J. E., grocer
                                Killeens
       Doherty, Geo. M., engineer
                                 Avoca
       Lee, Mrs. E. H.
                                 Hillview
       Dunlop, W. E., salesman
                                  Mons
       Rea, C., engineer's representative
       Vacant ground
..........Alliance Avenue intersects
                             Everton Villa
       McCarroll, Elizabeth
                              Aston Villas
   1. Coakley, J. T., clerk
   2. Graham, Barry, engineer
                            Lavinia House
       Bell, Nelson, linen manufacturer

Delaware Street
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Hughes, Miss
   3. McGrath, John, baker
   5. Crozier, James, joiner
   7. Taylor, F. W., engine driver
   9. Kerr, W., fitter
 11. Carlisle, Thos., bookkeeper
 13. Ogle, Mrs. Margaret
 15. Campbell, G., clock maker
 17. Donald, Wm., clerk
 19. Hall, James, porter
 21. Cooper, Mrs. Selina
 23. Esdale, Albert E., provision merchant
 25. Clendinning, John, sexton
 27. Russell, Jas., salesman
 29. Boyd, R., salesman
 31. Hunniford, W. H., cloth passer
 33. Malcolm, Mrs. Agnes
 35. Millar, A., ex-R.I.C.
 37. Lilley, Geo., music teacher and piano tuner
                            __________

   2. Lownds, P., electrician
   4. Crozier, Mrs.
   6. Waugh, Jas., builder
   8. Beckett, Saml., electrician
 10. Carlisle, Mrs.
 12. Stewart, Geo., clerk
 14. Mercer, Saml., joiner
 16. Ervine, Fred, bookkeeper
 18. McBride, S., fitter
 20. Bradley, R. S., baker
 22. Galbraith, Jos., plater
 24. Todd, Chas., engine driver
 26. Gardner, Wm.
 28. Parkinson, John, time keeper
 30. Dunlop, John, chemist
 32. Shields, Robt., van man
 34. Hunter, John, joiner
 36. Carson, Mrs. C.
..........Ravenhill Street intersects
 38. Gillespie, W. J., grocer

Delhi Street
off Ormeau Road

   1. Wilson, Samuel
   3. Arnold, Jas., plater
   5. McCuig, D., engineer
   7. Shanks, J., traveller
   9. Byers, T., harbour official
 11. Todd, Andrew, baker
 13. Davies, J. E., gas official
 15. Young, David, seed merchant
 17. Ralph, Robert, painter
 19. Graham, Robt., carpenter
 21. Hamilton, J. M., clerk
 23. Leckey, Samuel, baker
 25. Grayston, John, traveller
 27. Esdale, David, bread server
 29. Murphy, Charles, clerk
 31. McCutcheon, G., blacksmith
 33. Scott, Mrs.
 35. Campbell, Rebecca
 37. Todd, Thos., carpenter
 39. McKeag, H. B., clerk
 41. Pollock, Miss, grocer
..........Elgin Street intersects
 43. Vacant
 45. McLaughlin, Jas., lines man G.P.O.
 47. Morrison, Jas., linen merchant
 49. Church, Joseph
 51. Patterson, J. C., postal official
 53. Bell, William
 55. Hicks, Jas., insurance agent
 57. Shaw, Mrs. Sarah
 59. Mullally, Joseph, postal official
 61. McIlwaine, Mrs.
 63. Jordan, Andrew, grocer
 65. Bruce, Wm., warehouseman
 67. Dixon, Wm., shop assistant
 69. Young, John, surgical instrument maker
 71. Ireland, Fredk., shop assistant
 73. Agnew, Jas., linen lapper
 75. Mansell, Geo., bookkeeper
 77. Shields, Mrs.
 79. McMurtry, Thomas
 81. Steele, Mrs.
 83. McClurg, Hugh, warehouseman
 85. Montgomery, Isabella
 87. Stewart, Agnes A.
 89. Lemon, Saml., compositor
 91. Agnew, David, mechanic
 93. Haddo, Mrs.
 95. Lough, Wm., joiner
 97. McCalchen, S., boiler maker
 99. Black, W., overseer G.P.O.
101. Jackson, Samuel R., traveller
103. Larkin, Matthew, Harbour official
                            __________

   2. Irvine, Wm., bookkeeper
   4. Graham, George
   6. Craig, Mrs. Elizabeth
   8. Cronne, Miss Jane
 10. Gaukrodger, H., canvasser
 12. McConnell, Mrs.
..........Burmah Street intersects
 14. Watterson, Mrs.
 16. McGaffin, Grace
 18. Hamill, John, tobacconist
 20. Bell, James
 22. Noble, W., house steward
 24. Russell, J., clerk
 26. Best, Mrs.
 28. Irwin, Joseph W., clerk
 30. Darcus, C., journalist
 32. Barry, Marshall, clerk
 34. McKee, Mary
..........Elgin Street intersects
 36. McConnell, J. C., joiner
 38. Burnett, Miss
 40. Erskine, Mrs.
 42. McCambley, S., cashier
 44. Skeffington, J., postal official
 46. Scandrett, Jos., coach maker
 48. Farrell, William, manager
 50. Browne, Robt., joiner
 52. Ross, Mrs.
 54. Sterling, W. S., commercial traveller
 56. Smyth, W., telegraphist
 58. Graham, W., warehouseman
 60. Mason, J., draper
 62. Irwin, G., overseer G.P.O.

Denmark Street
Old Lodge Road to Carlisle Circus

1, 3. Side doors
   5. Laird, James, driller
   7. Cunningham, R., iron moulder
   9. Mills, Charles, fitter
 11. Crothers, Eliza Jane
 13. Bodel, Jane
 15. Ball, James, labourer
 17. Crowley, R., shopman
 19. Gilfillan, Maggie
 21. Cree, Wm., fireman
 23. Evans, Joseph, printer
 25. Armstrong, Jas., fitter
 27. Patterson, Sarah
 29. McKnight, Saml., labourer
 31. Blakley, Jas., painter
 33. Thompson, Anna
 35. Wallace, Jas., labourer
 37. Lavery, Robt., labourer
 39. Arlow, Maggie
 41. Maxwell, W.
 43. Hinkins, Mrs. W.
 45. Kingsmore, Wm., confectioner
 47. Henderson, Mrs. Mary
49, 51. Kingsmore, Jos., publican
53, 55. Huddleston, J., grocer
 57. Boyle, Jas., blacksmith
 59. Mulholland, Mrs.
 61. Richmond, Jane
 63. McCausland, J., driller
 65. Scott, Jane
 67. Sproule, Robt., painter
69, 71. Wright, Andw., tailor
 73. Johnston, Thos., hardware merchant
 75. Oliver, E., confectionery
 77. Molyneaux, Mrs.
 79. Caul, Jas. D., insurance agent
 81. Hogg, William
 83. Robinson, J., agent
 85. Donaldson, Elizabeth
 87. Clarke, D., brass finisher
 89. Megarry, Jas., grocer
                             __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Wilson, Hanna
   4. Craig, D., brass moulder
   6. Owens, Mrs.
   8. Irvine, Arthur, cranes man
 10. McBride, A., fitter
 12. Meighan, W.
 14. Gilmer, John, van man
 16. Ferry, Susan
 18. Carlisle, Jane
 20. Gamble, John, traveller
 22. Addis, George, window blind maker
 24. Wylie, W., cabinet maker
 26. McFall, Elizabeth
 28. McCready, John, book binder
 30. Rea, Mrs.
 32. Williamson, H., labourer
 34. Morrison, W.
 36. Scott, J. P., foreman
 38. Clotworthy, Mrs.
 40. White, James, winch man
 42. Ditty, Wm. J., engine driver
 44. Douglas, G., labourer
 46. Downey, W. J., motor man
 48. Gibson, A., barman
 50. Loans, S., painter
 52. McClure, Wm., saddler
 54. Davison, William
 56. Gribben, Wm., tinsmith
 58. Thompson, J., winding master
 60. Taylor, W., painter
 62. McAleese, Mary
64, 66. Cornett, John, publican
 68. Lawther, Jas., shipwright
 70. Farrell, Mrs.
 72. Scott, J., shipwright
 74. Garvie, Barbara
 76. Adair, Wm., cutter
 78. Kane, John, insurance agent
 80. Adams, John, stores
 88. Evans, J., com. agent
 90. Harrison, Mrs. Emily
 92. Capper, Mary
92a. Templeton, G. & J., tailors and clothiers
 94. Monarch Laundry Ltd.

Deramore Avenue
off Ormeau Road

   1. Withers, James, printer
   3. Baird, Miss Annie
   5. Salvation Army Hall - Capt. Evans and Lieut. Connagher
   "   Donaghy, Victor, cycle agent
..........Blackwood Street intersects
   7. McMeans, Mrs. Sarah
   9. Gracey, John, jeweller
 11. Petrie, Mrs.
 13. Reid, Chas., linen merchant
 15. Kells, Jane
 17. Carter, Marion
 19. Hills, Charles
 21. Boyd, Frank, clerk
 23. Martin, Andrew, tenter
 25. Barnett, D. W., commission agent
 27. McKee, Wm., linen sample maker
 29. Brett, A., clerk
 31. Gibson, James
 33. McCarthy, W. J., traveller
 35. Graff, F., foreman baker
 37. Thompson, J. J., traveller
                              Easby
 39. Beers, James, printer
                             Kalundi
 41. Spruce, W. W., of Ministry of Education
                            Cabrielle
 43. Arnold, Robt., salesman
                            Langside
 45. Allen, Duncan, clerk
 47. Hunniford, Thomas D., litho. artist
 49. McMillen, Wm., printer
 51. McCausland, Thos., clerk
 53. Greer, Elizabeth
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
 71. Lockhart, J. G., shipwright
 73. Maxwell, John
 75. Patterson, Wm. J., linen merchant
 77. Gordon, Isabella
 79. Kerr, John, manager
 81. Blackwood, Joseph, labourer
 83. English, Alex., ins. inspector
 85. Brownlie, John, chemist
 87. Riley, A., warehouseman
 89. Carren, T. W., analyst
 91. McWilliams, J., publican
 93. Webster, Albert, grocer
 95. Mills, Miss
                               Trevanna
 97. Handforth, Thos., dentist
 99. Germaine, Catherine A.
101. Forbes, Alex., manager
                             __________

   2. Hill, W., warehouseman
   4. Wilson, Mrs.
   6. Baird, Wm., ex-head constable R.I.C.
   8. Murdock, T., manager
 10. Hume, Miss Ellen
 12. Kerr, Mrs.
 14. Neill, Mrs.
 16. Fitzsimmons, Mrs.
 18. Kannenberg, E., manager
 20. Lytle, Wm., draper
 22. Forsythe, Wm. J., joiner
 24. Lough, Catherine
 26. Miskelly, Miss M.
 28. Forsythe, Wm. J., joiner
 30. Mason, Miss Sarah
 32. Fitzsimmons, R., joiner
 34. Gallagher, H., clerk
 36. Halliday, James, joiner
 38. Collins, William
 40. McAuley, Wm., druggist
 42. Waugh, Robt., delegate A.S.C. and J.
 44. Irwin, Robt., manager
 46. Patton, Giles
 48. Jordan, J., printer
 50. Graff, Chas., baker
 52. Currie, Hugh, clerk
 54. Gray, Maggie, dress maker
 56. Kelly, Jos., postal official
 58. Chambers, T., box cutter
 60. Wilson, Robt., linen business
 62. Grundle, T. A., retired Army captain
 64. Dowie, John (Dowey, John in 1918)
 66. Smyth, Fred, R.U.C.
 68. Mooney, Michael, joiner
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
 70. Decourcy, E. J., bookkeeper
 72. Hamilton, Hugh A., fitter
 74. Dougherty, J., Civil Service
 76. Ivory, Thomas, teacher
 78. Philpott, David, grocer
 82. Rainey, Alex., supt.
 84. Woodhouse, Mrs.
 86. Jones, Frederick
 88. Ferguson, W. H., joiner
 90. Gulbransen, A., watch maker
 92. Crawford, Wm. M., shipping clerk
 94. Turkington, Hy., house fitter
 96. Kerr, Jas. H., bookkeeper
 98. Duff, Mrs.
100. Downey, Mrs.
102. Govan, T. H., warehouseman (Gowan, T. H., warehouseman in 1918)
104. McNeely, Miss
106. Chapman, H., Post Office official
108. Harvey, Michael
110. Newell, S., telegraph clerk
112. Dickson, Jas., clerk
114. Maxwell, Henry, joiner
116. Mooney, Mary

Deramore Drive
off Malone Road

                               Innishowen
   1. Gilbert, T., engineer-in-chief to Belfast Harbour Trust
                              Dunseverick
   3. McClinton, A. N.
                                 Roselyn
   5. Marks, James G., linen merchant
                                 Martello
   7. Smiles, P., linen business
                                  Merlin
   9. McNaughton, Mrs. M.
                                  Transy
 11. Wilson, The Rt. Hon. Justice
                                  Tolka
 13. McCoull, M., commission agent
                              Sandymount
 15. McIldowie, Wm., solicitor
                                Delcusha
 17. Lytle, Geo. O., seed merchant
 19. Wilson, Saml., of Ormeau Bakery Ltd.
                                 Ingelby
 21. Henry, H. F., collar and cuff manufacturer
                               Raymond
       Cheyne, Samuel Donald
                              __________

                               St. Aubyns
   2. Sefton, Mrs. Burton
                               Greenoge
   6. Shillington, Thos., linen merchant
                                   Glyn
   8. Turnbull, Alex., architect
                                  Cubly (Cubby in 1918)
 10. Robinson, Mrs.
                                  Auburn
 12. Kennedy, F. W., linen merchant
                                   Tara
 14. Clarke, W., Belfast Bank
                              Blythswood
 16. Carr, T. J., stick broker
                                  Carne
 18. Knox, W. M., chartered accountant
                                Carisfort
 20. Watkins, M. J., manager and secretary Harbour Office
                                Macedon
 22. Robinson, Mrs. Stanley
                                 Grianan
 24. Hill, Edwin D., managing director Northern Banking Co. Ltd.

Deramore Park
Malone Road

                                 Iverna
   1. Johnston, Samuel, J.P. (of Clonard Print Works)
                                Rokeby
   5. Duffin, Francis, outfitter
                              Camowen
   3. Wallace, Capt. Fredk. C., director Lyle & Kinahan Ltd.
                                 Rubane
   7. Workman, Robert
                                Deraness
   9. Hurst, Chas. B., motor engineer
                                 Velore
 11. Armstrong, H., builder & contractor
                            Auchmedden
 13. Baird, Saml. (of Young & Co., Queen's Square)
                               Ventworth
 19. Buckley, E., chartered accountant
                               Dunalbine
 21. Maxwell, Henry, linen business
                             The Gables
 23. Audinwood, F.
                               St. Heliers
 25. Stafford, Fred. S., commission agent
                                Bonheur
 27. McMullan, Wm., manufacturer
 31. Murdoch, C., builder and contractor
       Houses in course of erection
                            __________

                                Dunollie
   2. Jamison, Geo., yarn merchant
                                 Rosyth
   4. Laughlin, R. G., hardware merchant
                                 Rathlin
   6. Robb, John H., K.C., M.P.
                                Tullyroe
   8. Hummel, F. H., M.Sc., A.M.I.C.E., professor Queen's University
                             Bishopstone
 10. Cleaver, James F., of Robinson & Cleaver Ltd.
                             Westbrook
 12. McNeill, Geo., linen business
                              Drumcairn
 16. Ballentine, John G., chief Petty Sessions clerk
                                Moyagh
 18. Rodgers, Sydney, linen business
                                 Fierna
       Morton, A., auctioneer
                               Redlands
 22. Anderson, Lady
                             The Grange
 24. Madden, Alfred E. (of A. & D. Porter), flour merchant
                                 Bregia
 26. Plunkett, Frank L.
                               Newlands
 30. Lyons, W. H. H.
                                 Avalon (Ivilon in 1918)
       Hutchinson, D., linen business

Deramore Park South
off Malone Road

                                Belhaven
       Mackie, Thomas, of Albert Foundry
                           The Grey House
       Hutchinson, Jas., linen business
                             Ebony Grange
       Blackwood, William B., M.R.I.A.I., of Blackwood & Jury, civil engineers and architects
                                Orchard
       McCann, Alexander, spirit merchant
                             __________

                               Roseneath
       Brown, Geo. H., traveller
                              St. Michans
       Clugston, W. A.
                                Moyleen
       McAuley, J. Alfred, house and land agent
                                 Newton
   8. Black, Eaml., manufacturers' agent (Saml.?)
                                Greenoge
 10. Gregg, John
                                 Kenmuir
 12. Mayes, W., accountant
                                  Ardroe
 14. Titterington, Jas., flax merchant
                                Edgebank
       Carr, A., stock and share broker
       Collegians Rugby and Football Ground - Secy., Hugo Smylie, 5 Bedford Street

Deramore Street
from Ormeau Road to Haywood Avenue

   1. Moffatt, J. H., chemist
   3. Hayes, William, tailor
   5. Brown, L., engineer
   7. Bell, Mrs. M.
   9. Stevenson, David, draper
 11. Bell, J. M., electrician
 13. Kyle, Joseph, foreman
 15. Busby, James, clerk
 17. Tully, D. P., overseer, G.P.O.
 19. McCausland, T.
 21. Motherwell, Wm., accountant
 23. McKee, Mrs. Agnes
 25. McKee, Mrs. Sarah
 27. Carroll, Thomas, laboratory attendant
 29. Livingstone, R., tailor's cutter
 31. Hayes, Wm., baker

Derby Street
Divis Street to Milford Street

   1. Donnelly, P., cabinet maker
   3. Cregan, Hugh, tailor
   5. Colbert, Michael, clerk
   7. Mooney, J., salesman
   9. Carson, W., fitter
 11. Mulligan, Bridget
 13. Magee, John, coal vendor
 15. Teggart, M. A., smoother
17 to 21. Demolished
..........Albert Place intersects
 23. Heyburn, Mary, grocer
 25. Burns, Jos., painter and decorator
27 to 33. Demolished
..........Ross Place intersects
 35. McGuire, Saml., traveller
 37. Magee, Ellen
 39. Burns, Mary
 41. Trainor, Miss
 43. Carson, J., milkman
 45. Stinson, J., labourer
 47. Dougherty, Helen
 49. McIlroy, Elizabeth
 51. McConville, J., overlooker
 53. Morgan, Kate
 55. McCrory, P., labourer
 57. Megahey, Patk., labourer
                             __________

2, 4. Gallagher, J., publican
   6. Hughes, J., painter
   8. Donnelly, J., polisher
 10. Walsh, J., labourer
 12. Creaney, Wm., labourer
 14. Burns, Edward
..........Bread Street intersects
 16. McGowan, Jas., french polisher
 18. Side door
..........Alexander Street intersects
       St. Peter's R.C. Chapel

Derby Street North
off York Road

       Jennymount National School - Mrs. Clark, principal
       Jennymount Methodist Church - Rev. J. W. P. Elliott; res., 83 Limestone Road
..........Jennymount Street intersects
   3. Rosbotham, Mrs. Eliza J.
   5. Millar, John, spinning master
   7. Oliver, John, fluting master
   9. Shaw, Thos., labourer
 11. Spratt, Wm., labourer
 13. McDowell, Danl., bundler
 15. Gallagher, Mrs. Harriett
 17. Adamson, John R.
 19. Acheson, Saml., spinning master
 21. Thompson, Thos., hackler
 23. Perry, Robt., spinning master
 25. Johnston, Philip, & Sons, Ltd., Jennymount Mills - Directors, S. A. Johnston, J.P.; J. Campbell, Aubrey J. Toppin, Thos. H. Jemphrey, Ronald C. Cunningham; secretary, D. Montgomery
                             __________

2, 4. Vacant
   6. Barsham, S., railway porter
   8. McKeown, Robt., blacksmith
 10. Wilson, S., labourer
 12. Rea, Jos., foreman
 14. Thompson, H., motorman
 16. Wright, Geo., checker
 18. McCormick, John, labourer

Derg Street
from Avoca Street to Manor Street

   1. McKane, Archd., clerk
   3. Millar, Miss
   5. Crothers, John, fitter
   7. Crymble, Hugh, fitter
   9. O'Neill, Alexr., boiler maker
 11. Pennycook, Thos., joiner
 13. Boal, John, carpenter
 15. Leith, A.
 17. Robinson, S., cloth passer
 19. Wright, Mrs.
       Home and Foreign Mission Hall
 27. Dobbin, Saml., linen lapper
 29. Mitchell, Jas., carpenter
 31. Caldwell, Wm., baker
 33. Bradshaw, S., compositor
 35. Sherry, Chas., insurance agent
                             __________

   2. Lemon, W. J., warder
   4. Brown, D., fitter
   6. Jackson, Margaret
   8. Stewart, Thos., fitter
 10. Moffatt, Geo., bread server
 12. Compton, Wm., moulder
 14. Brown, B. B., van man
 16. McClure, Henry
 18. Hatton, Wm., plumber
 20. Taylor, Isabella
 22. Ritchie, Martha
 24. Vacant
 26. Duke, John, boiler maker
 28. Pyper, John, cabinet maker
 30. Lavery, Esther
 32. Doherty, Lizzie
 34. McDowell, A., motorman
 36. Smyth, Robt., boot maker

Derlett Street
Ava Avenue to Blackwood Street

   1. Porter, William
   3. Whitley, J. S., warehouseman
   5. Dalzell, Jos. R., mineral salesman
   7. White, Mrs., house holder
   9. Stuart, Mrs., house holder
 11. Espey, Mrs.
 13. Mayne, Thos., bread server
 15. Johnston, M., bread server
 17. McCullough, Andw., labourer
                             __________

   2. Shaw, Wm., painter
   4. Rankin, John
   6. Bruce, Mrs.
   8. Curran, Thos., engineer
 10. Kennedy, Miss, teacher
 12. Dalzell, Wm., labourer
 14. Houston, William
 16. Taylor, Philip, joiner

Derry Street
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Hughes, Mary Ann
   3. Jeffries, Thos., labourer
   5. Garvey, James
   7. Hall, Susan
   9. Somers, Jane
 11. Montgomery, Ann Jane
 13. McCullagh, Wm., labourer
 15. Stewart, Mrs.
 17. Thompson, Ross, tailor
 19. Todd, Maria
 21. Scott, Alexr., labourer
 23. Hamilton, George
 25. Kelly, Chas., labourer
 27. Neill, Henry, labourer
 29. Andrews, Hugh, window cleaner
 31. Brown, Robt., labourer
 33. Sullivan, Jos., painter
 35. Bingham, T., special constable
 37. Nelson, Mrs.
 39. Ferris, Wm., boot maker
 41. McCullough, Catherine
 43. Clarke, David
 45. Millar, Thos., labourer
                             __________

   4. Wilson, Violet
   6. Gray, Samuel, labourer
   8. Strahan, Wm., labourer
 10. Gaston, Robt., labourer
 12. Gray, John, painter
 14. McDowell, H., boiler maker
 16. Beattie, Ellen
 18. Burns, Hugh, labourer
 20. Moore, Wm., labourer
 22. Gardiner, Wm., labourer
 24. Tumath, Jeanie
 26. Officer, John, painter
 28. Semple, Thomas
 30. Mills, John
 32. Murdock, Mary Jane
 34. Semple, Elizabeth
 36. Montgomery, John, labourer
 38. Hunter, D., labourer
 40. McDonald, John, labourer
 42. Cooper, Norah
 44. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 46. Hull, John, house repairer
 48. Ruddy, George, labourer

Derryvolgie Avenue
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

   1. Beck, Lizzie
                                 Risedale
   3. Marshall, W. J., J.P., merchant
   5. Weir, Wm. (of Springfield Spinning Co. Ltd.)
                                  Athlin
   7. Blair, Athol (manager Queen's Island)
                                Lyndhurst
   9. Figgis, F. F., grain merchant
                               Beechbank
 11. Nance, Andrew
                                Avonmore
 13. McMullan, Mrs. Robert
                                 Lauriston
 15. Thompson, Wm. (of J. Thompson & Sons, Donegall Quay Mills)
                                  Huntly
 17. Leitch, C. N., flax merchant
                                Coniston
 19. Yeates, Mrs. William
                                 Dunavon
 21. Martin, Mrs.
                            Pembroke Villa
 23. Lynch, Miss Annie.
                               Lancedean
 25. McCaughey, John, J.P., linen merchant
                                Mellifont
 27. Atkinson, Mrs. John
 29. Derryvolgie House back lodge - Galway, John, motor driver
                             __________

                                Craigryan
   2. Rangecroft, Jas., poulterer
                               Glengahan
   4. Byers, W. H., wholesale tea merchant
                               Turnamona
   6. Nicholl, Miss Ellen
                            Tighnabruatch
   8. Jackson, Mrs. E.
                               Dunbarton
 10. Lytle, Harold, seed merchant
                                 Orsett
 14. Andrews, M. C.
                               Ardsallagh
 16. Corbett, John, of Brown, Corbett & Co.
                               Mornington
 18. Pratten, W. J., marine engineer
       Blackburn, Miss
                                Sorrento
 20. Kirkpatrick, W. H., linen merchant
 22. Rogers, F. H., director Brookfield Linen Co. Ltd.
 24. Taylor, J. W., M.D.
                                Clontarf
 26. McCrea, Rev. Alex., B.A., tutor and chaplain Methodist College
                               Dunsona
 28. Morrison, R. D., J.P., ex-C.I.
                                  Tara
 30. McGown, J. B., linen merchant
                           The Bungalow
 32. Redmond, John H., timber merchant
 34. Blair, John H.
       St. Brigid's National Schools - J. J. Monaghan, principal
       St. Brigid's Roman Catholic Chapel
       St. Brigid's Roman Catholic Presbytery - Rev. D. McDonnell, P.P.; Rev. Geo. Killops, C.C.; Rev. Jas. Sloan, C.C.
                                Hampton
 42. Sayles, J. P., linen business

Derwent Street
Newtownards Road to Island Street

   1. Side door
   7. Mateer, Thos., labourer
   9. Dalzell, Hugh, red leader
 11. Nelson, Mrs. E.
 13. McMillin, Jas., shipwright
 15. McCallen, R. H., labourer
 17. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 19. Crockett, Mrs. Sarah
 21. McClintock, J., iron turner
 23. Williamson, John, labourer
 25. Sleith, Alex., baker
 27. Tulloch, John, shipwright
 29. Magennis, R., labourer
 31. McCully, Alex., labourer
 33. Irvine, Geo., caulker
 35. Harvey, Mrs.
 37. Lappin, Agnes, dress maker
 39. McCully, Jas., red leader
 41. Campbell, W. J., blacksmith
 43. Boyd, Jas., labourer
..........Sark Street intersects
 45. Metcalf, Jas., soldier
 47. Campbell, D., weaver
 49. Allan, Jas., labourer
 51. McCance, Johnston, filler
 53. Hall, John J., boiler maker
 55. Taylor, Chas., rivetter
 57. Hall, Isaac, labourer
 59. Darcus, Jos., iron turner
 61. Mateer, Mrs. S.
 63. Hogg, Robt., shipwright
 65. Young, Alex., shipwright
 67. Kitchen, Agnes
 69. McMaster, Sarah
 71. Warnock, John, labourer
 73. Duff, David, plumber
 75. Crossan, J., stevedore
 77. Ginn, Chas. J., labourer
 79. Hicks, V., labourer
 81. Gordon, W., labourer
 83. Trainor, Mrs. A.
 85. Malcolm, J., fitter
 87. Mitchell, W., mechanic
 89. Todd, Isabella
 91. Graham, John, iron turner
93, 95. Crossen, J., coal merchant and carrier
 97. McQuaid, T., labourer
 99. Turner, John, electric light attendant
101. Cairns, Thos., fitter
103. Pillar, R., caulker
105. McMaster, G., ship carpenter
                             __________

   2. Gordon, Wm., boot maker
   4. McDowell, Thos., labourer
   6. Neill, Samuel, plater
   8. McCann, David, labourer
 10. Potter, W. J., shipwright
 12. Kelly, Edwd., boiler maker
 14. Proudfoot, A., rivetter
 16. McCullough, Wm., plater
 18. Milligan, S., red leader
 20. Potts, Wm., butler
 22. Patience, Saml., tenter
 24. Russell, Saml., labourer
 26. Robinson, S., painter
 28. Blackmore, W. A., rivetter
 30. Oliver, Fanny
 32. Irwin, W., coppersmith
 34. Lyons, Henry, labourer
 36. Stitt, Samuel, labourer
 38. Watson, Samuel, labourer
 40. Matthews, D., carpenter
 42. Keefe, W., barman
..........Sark Street intersects
 44. Ginn, C. J., confectioner
 46. Stevenson, Hugh, iron turner
 48. Ballantyne, Kathleen
 50. Lewis, Jas., rivetter
 52. Tate, W., sergt. R.U.S.C.
 54. Uprichard, Thos., labourer
 56. Chambers, Mrs.
 58. McNeill, W. H., labourer
 60. Forde, Margaret
 62. Macfarlane, Mrs.
 64. Kelly, Thos., labourer
 66. Smyth, Robt., labourer
 68. Lewis, James, labourer
 70. Darragh, John, labourer
 72. Hynes, Samuel, labourer
 74. Lindsay, Wm., labourer
 76. Morrison, Thos., labourer
 78. Murray, H., machine man
 80. Bambury, Mrs.
 82. McBlain, David, soldier
 84. McDowell, Geo., labourer
 86. Boyd, R., labourer
 88. Connolly, Jas., labourer
 90. Grierson, John, blacksmith
 92. Brydon, Mrs. M. J.
 94. Scott, John, labourer
 96. Butler, Jas., labourer
 98. Surgenor, Jos., soldier
100. Harrison, J. A., rivetter
102. McKimm, J., weaver
104. Lewis, J., labourer
106. Davidson, Mary Jane

Devon Parade
off Connsbrook Avenue

   5. McDonald, Jas., coppersmith
   7. Ralph, James, clerk
9, 11. Vacant

Devonshire Street
Albert Street to Grosvenor Street

   1. Side door
   3. Price, Mary Ann
   5. Doyle, Charles, labourer
   7. Boyle, Owen, labourer
   9. Millan, Frances
 11. Campbell, Patk., labourer
 13. McLoughlin, John, labourer
..........Murdock Street intersects
 15. Lavery, B., basket maker
 17. Mackin, James, joiner
 19. Barbour, Wm., van driver
 21. Sharkey, Thos., painter
 23. McCloskey, J., checker
 25. Connolly, Fras. J., meter inspector
 27. Jennings, Edwd., fireman
 29. Dunwoody, Jas., labourer
 31. McGregor, D., crane man
 33. Irwin, W. J., labourer
 35. McCartan, Ann
 37. Dowie, Lizzie
 39. Paxton, Andrew, painter
 41. Timmony, Mary
 43. Millar, W. J., cycle agent
 45. Goudy, James, packer
 47. Scott, Robt. J., labourer
 49. Adams, John, grocer
 51. Neill, Alfred, iron moulder
 53. Patterson, J., mechanic
 55. Rutherford, James
 57. Woods, Wm., plater
 59. Wilson, Thos., porter
 61. Burns, John, brick layer
 63. Gribben, Wm., labourer
 65. Sterritt, Anna
 67. Scott, H., warehouseman
 69. Thornton, Mariam
 71. Archer, Ellen
 73. Wilson, Saml., labourer
 75. Gray, Robt., carpenter
 77. Lindsay, Thos., porter
 79. Sterritt, Geo., motorman
 81. Surplus, Thos., watch maker
 83. Spence, Thos., driller
 85. Bacon, Robt., plumber
 87. Davidson, S., book binder
 89. Moffet, John, plumber
 91. McKeown, J. & J., saw mills
 93. Side door
                             __________

       Henderson, Thomas, & Co. (rent agents), stores
   2. Canning, Joseph, foreman
   4. Irish Patent Plaster Co.
 4a. Franklin Dye Works Ltd.
   6. Russell, Robert, & Co., manufacturers
..........Murdock Street intersects
   8. McKernan, Annie M.
 10. McCrory, Wm., labourer
 12. Neill, Saml., porter
 14. Millar, John, plumber
 16. Kennedy, Hy., meter fitter
 18. Shanks, Robert, labourer
 20. Hyde, Lizzie
 22. Hughes, Walter, labourer
 24. McComish, Jas., plumber
 26. Maxwell, Robt., labourer
 28. Taggart, John, labourer
 30. Lysk, Wm., labourer
 32. Stewart, Saml., iron turner
 34. Mills, G., wood carver
 36. McNeice, Thos., labourer
 38. Clarke, Saml., plasterer
 40. Walsh, J., carpenter
 42. Kennedy, Robert, labourer
 44. Sleith, Jas., machine man
 46. Bell, Wm., porter
 48. Gould, Matt., mechanic
 50. Gill, Richard, fireman
50a. Curry, Wm., builder
 52. Curry, J. W., labourer
 54. McCullough, S., R.U.C.
 56. Connor, E., stitcher
 58. Wilson, Geo., grocer
 60. Bartholemew, D., fitter (Bartholomew)
 62. Minford, John, labourer
 64. Sommerville, V., porter
 66. Downey, Robert, labourer
 68. Moody, David, labourer
 70. Cochrane, F., tea blender
 72. Surplus, Richd., dispatch clerk
 74. Grattan, Robt., foreman

Dewey Street
off Upper Riga Street

1, 3. Crawford, David, spirit grocer
   5. Boyce, Joseph, chauffeur
   7. Simpson, John, iron turner
   9. Hunsdale, W., caulker
 11. Geddis, Andw., moulder
 13. Proctor, Thomas, labourer
 15. Lemon, A., yarn bundler
 17. Preston, Geo., pattern maker
 19. Gamble, Alfred, carter
 21. Atcheson, A., carter
 23. Millar, Wm. J., engineer
 25. Middleton, Geo., fitter
 27. McDowell, D. S., iron turner
 29. McClelland, Mrs.
 31. Close, Jas., labourer
 33. Boyle, Wm., labourer
 35. Lindsay, R., carpenter
 37. Britton, Richard, labourer
 39. Gilliland, S. A., labourer
 41. McCurley, A., flax dresser
                            __________

   2. Connolly, Jemima
   4. Smyth, Robt., labourer
   6. Ritchie, John, fitter
   8. Smyth, Mrs. Margaret
 10. Burns, Jonathan, labourer
 12. Murray, Sarah Jane
 14. Beattie, John, labourer
 16. Wright, John, labourer
 18. McGeown, James, labourer
 20. Wilkinson, T. J., carter
 22. Robinson, Leah
 24. McKibbin, J., fitter
 26. Richardson, Wm., carter
 28. Weir, King, labourer
 30. Thompson, W. J., packer

Diamond Street
Shankill Road to Westmoreland Street

1, 3. Side door
   5. Donovan, S., mechanic
   7. Warnock, R., labourer
   9. Deans, C., joiner
 11. Emerson, John, tailor
       Thompson, D., house repairer
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. McCarthy, Mrs. Martha
   6. Logan, D. G., sheet metal worker
   8. Wilson, J., iron moulder
 10. Scott, S., fitter
 12. Burnside, R. A., labourer
 14. Smith, Robt., labourer

Dickson Street
off Grosvenor Road

   1. McMurray, J., hair dresser
   3. Sloan, Annie
   5. Meechan, Annie
   7. Ginley & Davis, jobbing smiths
..........Hutchinson Street intersects
   9. Jennings, Robt., labourer
 11. McFarlane, J., hairdresser
 13. McFarland, Jos., labourer
 15. Magee, Wm., moulder
 17. Bellis, J. W., labourer
 19. Wright, Robt., labourer
 21. Duncan, R., labourer
 23. Walker, Jas., dealer
 25. McFarlane, Andw., beetler
 27. Black, James, driller
 29. Millar, J., litho. printer
..........Wylie Street intersects
 31. Maginness, Robert, packing case maker
 33. Graham, Wm., labourer
 35. Frizell, Wm. John, cloth finisher
                             __________

   2. Donaldson, Agnes
   4. Cairnduff, John Brown
   6. Currie, Richard, linen lapper
   8. Reid, Wm., motorman
 10. Gay, Alex., designer
..........Hutchinson Street intersects
..........Selina Street intersects
 12. Adams, Jas., fitter
 14. Ringland, Elizabeth
 16. Millar, Wm., labourer
 18. Mulgrew, Lizzie
 20. Bryson, Thos., labourer
 22. Bingham, Thos., labourer
 24. Lewis, David, labourer
 26. Morgan, Samuel, tenter

Dimsdale Street
off Springfield Avenue

   1. Henry, Mary
   3. McCarnon, Patrick
   5. Hamilton, Jas., labourer
   7. McNulty, Thomas
   9. Delaney, Thos., labourer
 11. McCann, John
 13. McVeigh, David, labourer
 15. Hughes, Thos., labourer
 17. Brannigan, Owen, labourer
 19. Pyper, Mary
 21. Cummings, Geo., labourer
 23. McFadden, Peter, labourer
 25. Murray, James, labourer
 27. Wilson, Mary Ann
                            __________

   2. Mulholland, J., machinist
   4. O'Neill, Mrs.
   6. McPeake, Jas., labourer
   8. McClean, Patrick, checker
 10. Wilson, James
 12. McMahon, Patk., labourer
 14. Meekin, Patk., labourer
 16. Polland, Bella
 18. Murray, John, labourer
 20. Quinn, Mrs.
 22. Doyle, Joseph, labourer
 24. McCartney, Jos., labourer
 26. Gribbon, Mary Ann

Disraeli Street
off Crumlin Road

   1. Shiels, John
   3. Baker, Sarah
   5. Black, Hugh
   7. Scott, Wm., labourer
   9. Pelan, James
 11. Smith, Wm., labourer
 13. Barnes, Wm., labourer
 15. Baillie, Joseph, carpenter
 17. Kelso, R., labourer
 19. White, William
 21. McConnell, A., fitter
 23. McKay, Hugh, labourer
 25. McCormick, Gordon
 27. Mulholland, Margaret
 29. Taylor, David, labourer
 31. Johnston, Wm.
 33. Hughes, David, labourer
 35. Wright, A., moulder
 37. Dubois, Mary
 39. Dubois, John, rougher
 41. Collins, Frederick
 43. Willis, Charlotte
 45. Mullen, J., brick layer
 47. Atkinson, Patrick
 49. Ferguson, Annie
 51. Calderwood, William
 53. Hamilton, John, bundler
       Mission Hall
63a. Chrimes, Mrs.
65a. Side door
..........Ohio Street intersects
 61. Bell, Hanna
 63. Stewart, Thomas
 65. McClarnon, James
 67. Barbour, John, labourer
 69. Parkinson, John, beetler
 71. Kennedy, Mrs.
 73. Livingston, Mrs.
 75. McCleery, Thos., weaver
 77. Quaite, Sarah
 79. Mission Hall
 81. Boyd, Ann J.
 83. Steele, Robert
 85. McIlveen, Robt., labourer
 87. Campbell, Robt., labourer
 89. Boyd, David, postman
 91. Thompson, Robert, iron turner
 93. Smyth, John
 95. Porter, William
 97. Smyth, James, labourer
 99. Workman, Samuel
101. McCullough, R., carter
103. Walmsley, William
105. Cooper, David, labourer
107. Dougherty, James
109. Anderson, Thos., weaver
111. Carvill, Saml., red leader
113. Blackwood, Jos., grocer
..........Rathlin Street intersects
115. Side door
117. Madden, Margt., grocer
..........Fingal Street intersects
        Vacant ground
119. Brown, S., spirit grocer
                             __________

2, 4. Side entrance
 4a. Dougan, John, hair dresser
   6. Kennedy, W., shoe maker
   8. Hobbs, Samuel
 10. McClean, Wm.
 12. McKenna, Elizabeth
 14. Young, Henry
 16. Barbour, Wm., bundler
 18. Hindman, Jas., posting establishment
 20. McFerran, Mary Ann
 22. Keys, William
 24. Wilson, Thomas
 26. Coates, Samuel
 28. McBride, Jas., labourer
 30. Maxwell, Wm. J., fireman
 32. Maginnis, S. J.
 34. Weldon, Robert
 36. Phillips, Ann Jane
 38. Smyth, Robert
 40. Dalton, Wm., seaman
 42. Lyness, J., weaver
 44. Lewis, Robert
 46. Stone, Thomas
 48. Wilson, Wm., wood turner
 50. Butler, Jos., flax dresser
 52. Hefferon, R., flax dresser
 54. Patton, Henry, bundler
 56. Maguire, Fras., sawyer
 58. Drummond, Wm., engine driver
 60. Bodel, Jas., rougher
 62. Steele, James, flax dresser
 64. Orchin, Thos., spirit grocer
..........Ohio Street intersects
       Side door
 70. McInerney, Mrs.
 72. Spence, Martha
 74. Tomlinson, Wm., flax dresser
 76. Bittles, Robt., iron turner
 78. McCartney, Ellen
 80. McFadden, Wm., saddler
 82. Gibson, John, weaver
 84. Rice, Grace
 86. Ferguson, James
 88. Workman, Robt., labourer
 90. Renton, Elizabeth
 92. McCrea, John
 94. Christie, Thomas
 96. Ferguson, Wm., flax sorter
 98. Watson, Jane
100. McManus, David
102. Bell, Hugh, fitter
104. Flack, William
106. Dougherty, J., flax dresser
108. Hanna, Danl., damask mounter
110. Coates Bros., restaurant
112. Keating, Saml., packer
114. Forsythe, Alex., labourer
116. Kerr, Jane
118. Moore, Wm., iron moulder
120. McCrea, Bernard, labourer
122. McFall, Thos., postman
124. McCoy, Jas., labourer
126. Lawther, William J.
128. Johnston, Robert
130. Harvey, Wm., labourer
132. Orchin, William
134. Hamill, Samuel
134a. Gibson, David
136. Crothers, William
138. Scott, Thomas
140. Toland, J., spirit grocer
..........Heather Street intersects
142. Side door
144. Pullins, Wm., mechanic
..........Mossvale Street intersects
146. Bell, John, grocer
148. Rowney, John
150. Clarke, Adam, labourer
152. McMaster, Geo., rivetter
154. Dysart, Elizabeth, draper
..........Bracken Street intersects
..........Broom Street intersects
160. Harvey, Thos., yarn dresser
162. McClenaghan, Alex.

Distillery Street
off Grosvenor Road

   1. Lynch, Mary, publican
   3. Crawford, Thos., van man
   5. Reid, W., warehouseman
   7. Gilmore, Matthew, porter
   9. Ingram, Martha
 11. Forde, Mrs. Matilda
 13. Corry, Mrs. Letitia
 15. McBride, Mary
 17. Quinn, John T., mechanic
 19. Kelly, John, porter
 21. Moore, Mrs. Annie
 23. Patterson, John, winding master
 25. Ritchie, Mary
 27. Adamson, Miss Jane
 29. Balmer, Alexr., ticket collector
 31. Gilmore, Mrs. Mary A.
 33. McDonald, Wm., linen lapper
 35. Parkinson, F. J., joiner
 37. Lewis, Mrs. Catherine
 39. Stewart, W. J., tenter
 41. Houston, Jas., carpenter
 43. Morgan, Mrs. J.
   "   Storey, Annie, grocer
..........Little Distillery Street intersects
45a. Boomer, Geo., & Son, fancy box manufacturers
 45. Surplus, Jas., waste paper merchant
 47. Ashton, Geo., engraver
 49. Wright, John, joiner
49a. Massey, F. A., clerk
..........Burnaby Street intersects
 51. Shaw, Wm., grocer
 53. Lambert, Robt., cutter
 55. Wilson, Henry, boiler maker
 57. Benson, Saml., mechanic
 59. Hillock, Miss Maggie
 61. Smith, Thos., van man
..........Excise Street intersects
 63. Lynch, J., spirit grocer
                             __________

       Side door
   2. Knox, James, labourer
   4. Anderson, J., signalman
   6. Hemphill, Richd., porter
   8. Davidson, Thos., weaver
 10. Scarlett, Wm., labourer
 12. Caves, Wm., engine driver
 14. Thompson, Geo., tailor
 16. Reid, Alfred, plater
 18. Welsh, Henry, stone cutter
 20. Graham, Thos., storeman
 22. Graham, Thos., traveller
 24. McDonnell, Miss Margt.
 26. McIlhagga, R., van man
 28. Jackson, Sam., iron turner
 30. Gregg, Miss
..........Genoa Street intersects
       Pickles, R., Ltd., Alexandria Mill, linen manufacturers
 32. Black, Wm., labourer
..........Pisa Street intersects
 34. McGregor, A., carpenter
 36. Eardley, John, van man
 38. Ritchie, Jas., boiler maker
 40. Buchanan, D., foreman
 42. Welsh, Thos., labourer
..........Turin Street intersects
 44. Trimble, Mrs. Mary Jane
       The Royal Irish Distilleries - Dunville & Co. Ltd.

Distillery Street Little
Distillery Street to Black Water Street

..........Malt Street intersects
..........Little Grosvenor Street intersects
   1. Agnew, Thos., spirit grocer
..........Arundel Street intersects
..........Linview Street intersects
   3. Philemey, John, hackle setter
   5. Davis, Thos., traveller
..........Blackwater Street intersects
                             __________

   2. Spencer, Wm., packer
   4. Campbell, Wm., painter
   6. McIlwrath, Simon, labourer
   8. Murdock, Wm. J., labourer
 10. Dunbar, Robert, packer
 12. Orr, Robt., compositor (Corr, Robt., basket maker in 1918)
 14. Thompson, Robt., labourer
 16. McVicker, Wm., painter
 18. Sinclair, John, brick layer
 20. Long, Albert, engine driver
 22. Carson, Wm. A., foreman
 24. Ferguson, A., plater
 26. Gateway
 28. Stitt, Miss Ann
 30. Conway, John, brass moulder
 32. Agnew, J., blacksmith
 34. Patterson, Wm., clerk
 36. Millar, J., labourer
 38. Blair, Thos., rivetter
 40. Moore, Robt., blacksmith
 42. Baxter, Robert, labourer
 44. Caldwell, James, labourer
 46. Hosick, Wm., labourer
 48. Chambers, Jas., labourer
 50. Montgomery, R., packer
 52. Bushe, John, labourer
 54. Philpott, Geo., joiner
 56. Reid, Mrs. Martha
 58. McKissick, Mrs. Susan
 60. Hughes, Wm., packer
 62. McCoy, Robt., labourer
 64. Kerr, John, labourer
 66. Kane, Alex., labourer
 68. Johnston, R., dairy keeper

Divis Drive
off Glen Road

   2. McEnaney, E., grocer and spirit merchant
   4. O'Kane, Joseph
   6. Sally, J., postman
   8. Carleton, James
 10. Daly, Daniel, motor engineer
 12. McDaniel, R., bookkeeper
 14. McNiff, M., spirit grocer
                              Marie Villas
       Maguire, Hugh, R.I.C., pensioner
       Savage, Miss, school mistress
       Savage, John, principal St. Peter's National School
 36. Rabbit, Mrs.
                                 Lisheen
 38. Byrne, Arth., com. traveller
       Meegan, P., publican

Divis Street
Mill Street to Falls Road

1, 3. O'Hara, Eliz., publican
   5. Firth, M., stationer
   7. Byrne, D. L., chemist
   9. Rodgers, T., musical instrument maker and dealer
 11. Marlow, Fras., pawn broker
 13. Gilmore, Mrs.
 15. McDowell, S., & Co., drysalters
 17. St. Vincent de Paul Working Boys' Home
 19. Cush, P., draper and boot merchant
21, 23. O'Neill & Co. - Joseph McAuley - Monumental Works
 33. Wordie & Co., stables - J. Maitland, caretaker
 35. Wordie & Co., stores
 37. Vacant
..........Hastings Street intersects
 39. R.U.C. Barracks (temp.) - Sergt. Boyce
 41. McCorry, Mrs., publican
 43. Loughran, Mary, hardware
43a. Valse Club - J. Creaney, secretary
 45. Cahill, F., tailor
 47. McGuinness, ?, butcher
 49. Stabling Yard
 51. Haughey, S., tobacconist
 53. Elwood, Wm., car owner
 55. Morrissey, M., fruiterer
 57. O'Neill, Annie, tobacconist and confectioner
 59. McGuigan, P., fruiterer
61, 63. McCloskey, H., publican
..........Townsend Street intersects
 65. Maguire, Hugh, publican
67, 69. Small, M., shoe maker
 71. McGinn, Patrick, draper
 73. Madden, John, decorator
 75. Campbell, Mary, milliner
 77. Loughrey, Henry
77a. McBennett, John, boot maker
 79. Leonard, Maurice, Pawnbroker, Clothier and Jeweller
79a. Vella, F., ice cream saloon
79b. Brady, Henry, grocer
79c. Raffo, Jos., confectioner
..........Bath Place intersects
                        Killymoon Buildings
 81. Fitzpatrick, T., publican
 83. Hughes, John, grocer
 85. Maguire, Rose, newsagent
 87. Higgins, Mrs.
 89. Phillips, Agnes, grocer
 91. Hill, Edwd., baker
 93. McKenna, ?, confectioner
 95. Ward, J., fishmonger
..........Boundary Street intersects
 97. McEneny, Edwd., tailor
 99. O'Hagan, G., publican
101. Fagan, ?, wallpaper merchant
103. Kelly, E., fowl dealer
105. McGrath, Thos., cycle mechanic
107. Smith, J., cabinet maker
109. Northern Banking Co. Ltd., Falls branch - J. Connolly, manager
111a. Murray, Jas., lamp lighter
111, 113. Barr, W. S., grocer and provision merchant
115. Watters, Annie, draper
117. Taylor, D. A., druggist
119. Kerr, Maria, confectioner
121. Bradley, Miss J., draper
123. Rooney, P., publican
..........Dover Street intersects
125. Brickfields R.U.C. Barracks - B. District - M. Murphy, head constable
                           Model Buildings
127. Morrisey, M., fruiterer
129. Gilroy, Geo., bacon and ham curer
129, 129a. McManus, P., insurance curer
131. Dolway, J., tobacconist
133. McCusker, Alice, dealer
135. Dorrian, Margt., draper
137. O'Donnell, John, traveller
139. Donnelly, J., hair dresser
141. Mullan, P. J., grocer
143. Harbison, J., newsagent
145. Magennis, Sarah, hardware store
147. Byrne, James, baker
149. McAlea, Jas., draper
151. Gibbons, James, draper
153. Kelly, Emily, photographer
155. Lyttle, Daniel, grocer
..........Percy Street intersects
                        West End Buildings
157. Murray, P., general dealer
159. Wildy, F., jeweller
161. Treanor, Fras., confectioner
163. McGee, J., auctioneer
165. O'Hagan, Peter, watch maker and jeweller
167. McCashin, P., boot maker
169. Boyle, Jos., fruiterer
171. Reilly, M. S., tobacconist
173. McNulty, P., plumber
175. McCann, A., confectioner
177, 179. McCabe, J., draper
181. Fitzsimons, Patk., confectioner
183. Higgins, P., slater
                             __________

2 to 16. Hughes, Dickson, & Co. (stores)
..........John Street intersects
18 to 26. Demolished
       St. Mary's Christian Schools
..........Barrack Street intersects
 28. Oceanic Engineering Co. - R. H. Collins, proprietor
 30. Clark, C., music teacher
 32. Trainor, Owen, labourer
34, 36. McQuillan, J., hair dresser
 38. Demolished
 40. Carroll, J., hair dresser
 42. Briggs, J. J., dealer
 44. Leonard, Teresa, confectioner and tobacconist
 46. Forgione, John, ice cream saloon
48, 50. Vacant
 52. Gribbin, Mary, dealer
 54. Cunningham, S., taxi owner
 56. McCann, E., grocer
 58. Wilson Bros., saddlers
 60. Cahill, J., printer
 62. Trainor, Mary, newsagent
 64. Carlisle, Jos., wire mattress maker
 66. McAvoy, J., chimney sweep
 68. Gribbin, Jas., boot maker (Gribbn, John, shop assistant in 1918)
 70. McConnell, P., coach builder
 72. Collins, F., labourer
 74. Williamson, Rose
 76. Patterson, Mrs., Home Bakery
..........Durham Street intersects
 78. McGrady, Jas., hair dresser
 80. McCurry, J., soap boiler
 82. Havelon, Ellen
 84. Begley, Catherine
 86. McDonald, Mary, cook
 88. McMahon, Maggie
 90. Edwards, James
 92. Gregory, Daniel, fitter
 94. Kennedy, John, sculptor
96, 98. Donnelly, Ptk., butter and egg merchant
100, 102. Kavanagh, E., butcher
104. O'Reilly, M., publican
..........Pound Street intersects
        McClinton & Co., seed merchants
        Hughes, Dickson, & Co., millers, flour merchants - managing directors, F. P. Hughes and Samuel Dickson
..........Bertha Place intersects
        Falls Road Methodist Church - Rev. E. Hazelton, 6 Windsor Park
                          Hughes' Buildings
104a. McCann, B., boot maker
106. Pollock, William
108. Byrne, John, carpenter
110. Diffin, John, draper, and secretary Belfast Spirit Grocers' Association
112. McCauley, Jane
114. Fitzsimons, Mrs., draper
116. McMullan, Margt.
118. Scully, M., milliner, Divis Street Post Office - M. Scully, sub-postmistress
120. Green, J., saddler
122. Fitzsimmon, Lizzie, school teacher
124. McCann, Anabella, confectioner
126. O'Neill, J. J., salesman and receiving office Triumph Laundry
128. Maginnis, Edwd., tobacconist
130, 130a. Kerr, T. J., & Co., druggists
..........Gilford Street intersects
                            Albert Terrace
132. O'Neil, J., publican
132a. McNabb, H. R., M.D., surgeon
134. Kerr, Hugh, draper
136. Down and Connor Catholic Benefit Society - District office
138. Aicken, W. & J., drapers
..........Ardmoulin Street intersects
                         Ventnor Terrace
140. Faloon, Mrs., draper
142. Collins, Jas., tailor
144. Lacey, Bessie, draper
146. Terrins, W., butcher
148. Aicken, M. H., M.D., J.P.
150. Gallagher, Jos., spirit merchant
..........Derby Street intersects
152. Duggan, M., draper
154. Wilson, G., draper
156. Ross, Joseph, grocer
158. Kerr, Michael, tobacconist
160. Clark, John, confectioner
162. Sheridan, Owen, sailor
164. McCormick, D., draper
166. Harvey, Thos., flesher
168. O'Kane, Hugh, & Co. Ltd., funeral undertakers (branch)

Dock Lane
Thomas Street North to Dock Street

   1. McDonald, Mrs. C.
   3. Duffy, Mrs. E.
   5. Gough, M., seaman
                             __________

   2. Geogh, Frank, labourer
   4. Millar, James, labourer
   6. Johnston, R., seaman
   8. Vacant
 10. Murray, Daniel, labourer

Dock Street
York Street to Prince's Dock

   1. McShannon, H. & D., side door
   3. Lowry, T., boot maker
   5. Davis, J., hairdresser
..........Dock Street Mews intersects
7, 9. Brown, Mrs. Janie
..........Earl Lane intersects
 11. Barnes, Richard, general dealer
 13. Darcus, Mary
 15. Brown, Jas., plater
 17. Wilson, Mrs. James
 19. Chapman, A., insurance agent
 21. McKeown, Hy., plumber
 23. McCullough, M., plater
 25. McCormick, A., carpenter
 27. St. Joseph's Catholic Club
 29. Richmond, Wm., & Sons, builders & contractors
31, 33. Spence, Jos., pawn broker
..........Nelson Street intersects
33. Hazleton, W., pawn broker
 35. McCullough, Thos., time keeper
 37. Moreland, Mrs.
 39. Stockman, Jas., blacksmith
 41. McCormack, Wm., driller
43, 45. Sawers, ice stores
 47. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 49. Catholic Seamen's Institute
..........Dock Lane intersects
51, 53. Tinsley, John, & Co., general stevedores
 55. Side door
..........Garmoyle Street intersects
57, 59. Side door
61, 63. Connell, A., shipwright
63a. McCausland, D., stevedore (stores)
 65. American Hotel - P. Crealy, proprietor
                            __________

 2a. Reid, John J.
   2. Graham, Jas., pensioner
   4. Lowry, W. J., plumber and gasfitter
   6. Walsh, W., confectioner (Welsh, Wm., boiler maker in 1918)
..........Earl Lane intersects
   8. Graham, J., butcher
 10. Brennan, Catherine
 12. Crozier, Wm., labourer
 14. Bodel, David, rivetter
 16. Breen, Sarah, Iona Hotel and Restaurant
 18. R.U.(S.)C., No. 22 Platoon - L. E. Richmond, D.I.
   "   British & Foreing Sailors' Society - Secretary, J. O. Gamble, O.B.E. (Foreign?)
 20. Heatley, W., boiler scaler
 22. Cunningham, Jas., publican
 24. Regan, Mrs. Sarah
 26. Gray, Alex.
..........Nelson Street intersects
 28. Gibson, James, labourer
 30. Shoulders, P., engineer
 32. Temple, Thomas, joiner
 34. Bracken, Wm., pensioner
 36. Gabby, Wm., labourer
 38. McLarnon, John, Blacksmith and Chain Testing Works. Res., Kinnegar, Holywood
 40. McKeown, John, plumber
 42. Mitchell, John, labourer
 44. McConville, Patk., engineer
 46. Gough, Robt., labourer
 48. Doyle, Mrs. M., confectioner

Dock Street Mews

   1. Holmes, Mrs.
   3. Williams, W., com. agent
   5. Vacant

Dock Street New
Little Ship Street to Garmoyle Street

   1. McKnight, Wm., labourer
   3. Lily, Wm., fitter
   5. Hunter, John, oiler
   7. Morgan, James
   9. Reynolds, Robt., rigger
 11. Sturgeon, Robt., labourer
 13. White, F. C., boiler maker
 15. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 17. Gault, Jos., soldier
 19. Keating, A., labourer
 21. Barclay, W. S., carter
 23. Coard, Wm., labourer
 25. Stewart, John, plater
..........Nelson Street intersects
 27. McCluskey, Wm., labourer
 29. McCluskey, E., seaman
 31. Nolan, Thos., saddler
 33. Toal, Mrs. Bridget
 35. Hogg, Jas., donkey man
 37. Strong, Jas., labourer
 39. Eglinton, R. J., labourer
 41. McCluskey, Rachel
 43. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 45. McDowell, W., shipwright
 47. Dimpsy, Hugh, labourer
 49. Collins, John, labourer
 51. Doyle, Chas., labourer
53, 55. Demolished
 57. Wylie, Mrs.
 59. Brennan, Jos., pork cutter
 61. O'Neill, Chas., labourer
 63. Donnelly, Hugh, labourer
 65. Kennedy, Mrs. Ellen Jane
 67. Wilson, John, seaman
 69. Demolished
 71. Nugent, Clara
 73. Cooke, Mrs. Margaret
 75. Griffiths, Miss Nellie
                             __________

   2. Stabling
   4. Drennan, Hy., carpenter
   6. Patterson, Jas., cooper
   8. Heaney, Saml., pensioner
 10. Wilson, Wm., labourer
..........Nelson Street intersects
12, 14, 16. Bradley, P. & M., spirit grocers
 18. Murray, John, labourer
 20. McAreavey, Jas., labourer
 22. McKinney, John, soldier
 24. Ford, Wm., labourer
 26. Dempster, Chas., rigger
 28. Boyd, Wm., rivetter
 30. McGreavey, Mary Ann
 32. Walsh, Rose
 34. Adams, Michael, labourer
 36. O'Connor, Mary E.
 38. Stronge, Thos., labourer
 40. Black, Mary
 42. Murphy, John, labourer
 44. Dempsey, Hugh, labourer
 46. Flood, John, labourer
 48. Keenan, Jas., seaman
 50. Donaghy, Jas., labourer
 52. McGran, John, labourer
 54. McAllister, Jas., boatman
 56. Dickey, Robt., labourer
 60. McAllister, D., foreman

Donard Street
off Ravenhill Road

 1a. Side door
   1. Murphy, Andw., storeman
   3. McCullough, J., foreman painter
   5. Boal, Robert, motor engineer
   7. Clarke, S., blouse cutter
   9. Kettle, Wm., butler
 11. Morton, T., storeman
 13. McCrea, Geo., labourer
 15. Brown, Robt., iron worker
 17. Canavan, Robt., time keeper
 19. Jordan, Joseph
 21. Kidd, Jas., carter
 23. Scott, John, motor driver
 25. Duffin, Ed., coach builder
 27. Gribbon, E., sorting clerk
 29. Martin, Saml., warehouseman
 31. Briggs, Jas., machine dealer
 33. Wright, A. G., fitter
 35. Faulkner, Geo., embroiderer
 37. Halliday, Saml., chef
 39. Hudson, J., clerk
..........Ravenhill Street intersects
 41. Patterson, Samuel, mattress maker
 43. Frayne, F. W., R.U.C.
 45. Rutherford, Mrs.
 47. McCarthy, Thos., caulker
 49. Mawhinney, Jas., grocery manager
 51. Kane, Geo., sheet metal worker
 53. Tate, Saml., foreman
 55. Tanner, W., ex-R.I.C.
 57. Martin, Mrs.
 59. Beattie, Miss Sophia
 61. Mills, Wm. J., labourer
 63. Thompson, Saml., stoker
 65. Osborough, Thos., R.U.C.
 67. Dunbar, R., coach builder
 69. Stevenson, Geo., joiner
 71. Whiteside, Robt., baker
 73. Twaddel, W., R.U.C.
 75. Martin, John, fireman
 77. Cuddy, Thos., fireman
 79. Green, J., ex-R.I.C.
 81. Craig, Harry, joiner
 83. Barker, Geo., labourer
 85. Vance, Henry, labourer
 87. Little, Charles, pork cutter
 89. Stewart, Wm., flesher
                            __________

   2. Mooney, R., traveller
   4. Vint, Robt., labourer
   6. Shields, Geo., labourer
   8. Orr, John, harbour constable
 10. Davidson, Thos., tailor
 12. Brady, G., time keeper
 14. Scarlett, Wm., labourer
 16. Lee, Robt., van driver
 18. Johnston, Saml., packer
 20. Woods, Mrs., maternity nurse
 22. Brown, Isaac, shop assistant
 24. Welsh, Thos., labourer
 26. Bunting, Jos., carpenter
 28. Irwin, Wm., carter
 30. Pentland, Jos., joiner
 32. Bloomer, Jas., foreman
 34. Holmes, Jas., baker
 36. Johnston, Joseph, family grocer
..........Ravenhill Street intersects
 38. Moffatt, G., seaman
 40. Gray, Mrs. Fanny
 42. McQuirk, Jas., joiner
 44. Lyle, W., foreman
 46. Doherty, Alex., labourer
 48. McCartney, Isabella
 50. Mitchell, J., cooper
 52. Mulholland, E. P. H., joiner
 54. Davis, Robt., fireman
 56. McComisky, David, clerk
 58. Kerr, T., tailor
 60. McMinn, Robert, tenter
 62. Willix, Fras., blacksmith
 64. Sparrow, Thomas, R.U.C.
 66. Lyttle, Mrs. David
 68. Crossan, Jos., rating inspector
 70. Darcus, Wm., compositor
 72. Wardlow, Mrs. Annie
 74. McKeown, John, linen business
 76. Gabbey, Robt., labourer
 78. Martin, Stewart, checker
 80. King, J., labourer

Donegall Avenue
off Donegall Road

..........Pembroke Street intersects
   1. Crossley, F., shoe maker
   3. Stevenson, Andw., plainer
   5. Steele, Geo., engine driver
   7. Lonsdale, Mrs.
   9. Hobson, S., engine driver
 11. Gamble, Robt., porter
 13. Floyd, Wm., carter
 15. Hunter, John, labourer
 17. Arnold, J., railway ganger
 19. Boyd, Isabella
 21. Palmer, J. H., moulder
 23. McAfee, Mrs.
 25. Ferris, James, labourer
 27. Gilmour, Wm., labourer
 29. Johnston, Mrs.
 31. Rice, Edward, pavior
 33. Scott, Wm., dealer
 35. McKeown, J., cloth passer
 37. Gorman, Wm., motor man
 39. Kyle, M., packer
 41. McKee, John, clerk
 43. McQuade, J., brick layer
 45. Wright, Mrs. Eliza
 47. Edgar, Saml., metal worker
 49. Gibson, W. J., coachman
 51. Hoey, James, carter
 53. Willis, Wm., plumber
 55. Stewart, Jas., bread server
 57. Neill, John, grocer
..........Soudan Street intersects
 59. Stevenson, J., linesman
 61. Geddis, Thos., brick layer
 63. Mitchell, Saml., cutter
 65. Storey, Robt., time keeper
 67. McKee, Hanna
 69. Martin, Mrs.
 71. Thompson, Mrs. Fannie
 73. Callender, Wm., iron turner
 75. Young, Jas., gardener
 77. Humphreys, Alex., labourer
 79. Humphrey, W., bread server
 81. Hanna, A., cabinet maker
 83. McKinney, Robt., fitter
 85. Gray, Wm., cutter
 87. McIlwaine, N., cabinet maker
 89. Williamson, Jas., carpenter (Williams, James, carpenter in 1918)
 91. Surgenor, A., engine driver (Sturgeon, Andw., engine driver in 1918)
 93. Black, Jas., engine driver
 95. Snowden, R., pavior
 97. Hamilton, T., sculptor
 99. Neill, Mrs.
..........Lower Broadway intersects
101. McGowan, Mrs.
103. Millar, W. J., labourer
105. Fletcher, R., engine driver
107. Wilson, David, lithographer
109. McGookin, Saml., tenter
111. Roberts, Francis, tailor
113. Webb, Robert, fitter
115. Craig, Colin, manager
117. Cassells, Wm., packer
119. Patton, T., commissionaire
121. Cairns, James, labourer
123. Belshaw, Wm., labourer
125. Chest, Thos., engine driver
127. Hull, Miss
129. Monteith, David, labourer
131. Mills, Jas., coach builder
133. Livingstone, F., pattern maker
135. Moore, Wm. J., labourer
137 to 203. Vacant space
..........Frenchpark Street intersects
205. Canning, John, clerk
207. Burrowes, Thos., carter
209. Yard
211. Gamble, David, electrical contractor and engineer
..........Tate's Avenue intersects
                             __________

 2a. Brown, Wm., butcher
   2. Weir, Mrs. Mary
   4. Gardiner, T., labourer
   6. Craig, W. J., blacksmith
   8. Dron, Wm., upholsterer
 10. Smythe, W. F., blacksmith
 12. Hamilton, Mrs. Jane
 14. Marshall, John, porter
 16. Ritchie, Isabella
 18. Keary, A., fireman
 20. McCaughey, Edw., baker
 22. Rice, Horatio, plasterer
 24. Hoole, Jas., shipwright
 26. Douglas, Mary
 28. Lawther, Mrs. S., confectioner
 30. Dorman, Mary
 32. Lynn, Thos. C., jeweller
 34. Shaw, John, cutter
 36. McCausland, Chas., fireman
 38. Bell, Robt., stone cutter
 40. Todd, Daniel, baker
 42. Campbell, Wm., mariner
 44. McMeekin, Geo., plumber
 46. Neill, Robert, labourer
 48. Wilton, W., coachsmith
 50. Alexander, Jas., bundler
 52. Hicks, Robt., labourer
 54. Morrison, Henry, porter
 56. Armstrong, Wm., cutter
 58. Ruddell, Miss Ellen
 60. Graham, S., store keeper
 62. Millar, Wm., dyer
 64. Foster, Wm., joiner
 66. Bunting, Hanna
 68. Thompson, A., labourer
 72. Wilson, T., mechanic
 74. Milligan, Geo., linen lapper
 76. Burns, Robert, iron turner
 78. Erskine, F., cutter
 80. McKay, Mrs.
 82. Scott, Elisha, electrician
 84. Dawson, Abraham, Swiss embroiderer
 86. Poole, Alex., labourer
 88. Douglas, Wm., fitter
 90. Docker, George, plumber
 92. Brown, Mrs.
 94. Hannah, Mrs. Margaret
 96. Lammie, Miss Tillie
 98. McDonnell, Wm. F., clerk G.P.O.
100. Mackey, Agnes
102. Uprichard, John, pattern maker
104. Campbell, Elizabeth
106. Greenfield, F., tenter
108. Barr, Wm., cutter
110. McKinless, Jas., cutter
112. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
114. Crookes, John, clerk
116. Coburn, M. J., labourer
118. McFerran, Mrs. Margt.
120. Wright, David, pattern maker
122. Sweeney, Saml., railway porter
124.Cavan, W. J., clerk
126. McKinstry, Wm., porter
128. McCormick, Sarah
130. Bryans, R., lamp lighter
132. Godfrey, Wm. E., engineer
134. McMullan, Saml., labourer
136. Jackson, Wm., clerk
138. McKee, Jos., boiler man
140. Kidd, J., soldier
142. Beattie, Wm., bread server (Beaty, Wm., bread server in 1918)
144. Graves, F., jeweller
146. Bowman, Mrs. Agnes
148. Nixon, R., tinsmith
150. Keown, George, labourer
152. Hodgen, Robt., beetler
154. Watson, John, fitter
156. Christie, Jas., foreman
158. Gray, John K., clerk
160. Douglas, Wm., traveller
162. Preston, W., foreman
164. McAlister, Wm., carpenter
166. Carson, James, labourer
168. Stewart, Roland, labourer
184. Reid, Jos., fitter
186, 188. Yard
190. Wilkinson, J., dairyman
192. McCartney, J., carpenter
194. Melville, Wm., moulder
196. Vacant
198. Brown, John, labourer
200. Hood, Mrs.
202. McKee, S., tram conductor
204. Sprott, Miss Hester
206. McIlroy, David, mechanic
208. McCabe, Henry, shoe maker
210. Wilson, James, labourer
212. Edgar, Jas., blacksmith
214. Megahey, J., mechanic
216. Martin, Mrs.
218. Hill, Samuel, tailor
220. Davidson, J., insurance agent
222. Burns, Thos., gardener
224. Grant, Jas., clerk
226. Burns, Mrs.
228. Cully, Jas., insurance agent
230. Young, Jos., fireman
232. McCabe, Jas., mechanic
234. Watson, John, carter
236. Kennedy, James, draper
..........Tate's Avenue intersects

Donegall Lane
Donegall Street to York Lane

   1. Sweetmeat Automatic Delivery Co. Ltd.
 1a. McGreevy, Patrick, commission agent
   3. Bell, Charles, window blind manufacturer and wire worker
5 to 9. Thomas & Co., cabinet makers
11, 13. Gillen & Mackin, stores

Donegall Park Avenue
off Antrim Road

                                Earlscroft
       Beattie, James H., fleet surgean R.N. (retired) (surgeon?)
                               Cairn-Lynn
       Campbell, Mrs.
                                Kiltermon
       Lowson, Saml., under secretary York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
                                 Wyndcliff
       Best, Hugh, com. agent
                                 Ravencliff
       Wood, Mrs. E.
       Wood, William H.
                                  Arendal
       Williamson, H. B., of the Employers' Liability Assurance Corporation Ltd.
                                 Martella
       McCormick, Mrs. Isabella
                               The Laurels
       Alexander, Wm., solicitor
..........Innisfail Road intersects
                                 The Hut
       Bees, Henry, foreman
       Davenport, Jas. A., nurseryman and florist, Donegall Park Nursery
                             __________

                                Kildonan
       Dowling, James Thomson
                              Owenvarra
       Brown, James, estate agent
                                Ruskerry
       Beck, Mrs.
                              Strathcona
       Marshall, Mrs. John Liddell
                                Ardenza
       Stewart, Andw. A., flour merchant
                                 Larach
       Burke, A. U., Barrister-at-Law
                              The Towers
       Elliott, Ed. J., linen merchant
..........Innisfail Road intersects
 18. Vacant

Donegall Pass
Dublin Road to Ormeau Road

   5. McGrath, James, family grocer and wine merchant
       Donegall Pass R.U.C. Barracks - District Inspector, Capt. F. W. Lewis; head constables, James Campbell and Henry Montgomery
   9. Gardner, James, tobacconist and confectioner
..........Ratcliffe Street intersects
 13. English, Thos., dairy
 15. Boyle, T., fruit merchant
 17. Leeman, Mrs., ladies' and gents' tailor
17a. Lemon, Mrs., confectioner
 19. Primrose, butter and egg store
19a. Stott, Samuel, portmanteau maker and fancy leather goods manufacturer
 21. Rennie, Mrs. Jane, milliner and dress maker
21a. Gardner, David, tobacconist and confectioner
..........Chambers Street intersects
                           Clonmel Terrace
 23. McIlvenna, Saml., builder
 25. Crawford, Miss
 27. Henry, S. K., mill furnisher
 29. MacCabe, Wm. H.
 31. R.U.(S.)C. Barracks
..........Posnett Street intersects
 33. Shortt, Mrs. James, certified nurse
 35. Chapman, Thomas, grocer
 37. McIntosh, Mrs., millinery
37a. Lemon, J. G., cycle agent and repairer
 39. Dickey & Co., butchers
..........Conduit Street intersects
       Montgomery N.S. - J. Boyce, principal; res., 18 Wolseley Street; Miss J. Jordan, principal, infant; res., 30 University Avenue
 41. Warnock, Mrs., confectioner
 43. Watson, Robt., boot maker
43. Catherwood, A. P., carpenter and cart maker
 47. Haines, Miss, teacher of dancing Orchestra
 49. Meharry, Mrs., newsagent and tobacconist
..........Virginia Street intersects
                          Apsley Terrace
 51. The Richardson Co., chemists, druggists & grocers
 53. Chadwick, Richd., engineer
 55. Thompson, James, painter and decorator
 57. Thompson, Miss
 59. Webb, Wm. J., checker
 61. Cuthbert, Thos., joiner
 63. Crawford, Miss M.
                           Apsley House
63. Campbell, Mrs.
 65. Salvage, Sydney, boarding house proprietor
 67. Best, Miss Sarah, dressmaker
 69. Boomer, G., fancy box maker
..........Oak Street intersects
                          Stamford Terrace
 71. Prentice, Thos., boot maker
 73. Morgan, Nurse, ladies' nurse
   "   Morgan, Miss M., draper
 75. Smith, A., & Sons, designers and embroiderers
 77. Colville, J., architect
 79. Wilkie, J. P., dental surgery
 81. Waite, David
 83. McVeigh, D., tailor and clothier
 85. McMullan, Mrs.
 87. Irvine, John, salesman
 89. McCartney, W. J., spirit grocer
 91. Donegall Laundry Co. - Mrs. Saye
..........Pine Street intersects
97, 99. McDowell, Geo. L., publican
101. Smyth, Wm., cycle and motor agent
103. Wilson, Mrs., flesher
105, 107. Tennett, J., publican
..........Walnut Street intersects
109. Station Cab Company, Millers, Grain and Produce Merchants - Arthur Stringer, Proprietor. Res., Dunedin, Antrim Road. Telegrams, "Carriage"
       Stringer, Arthur, Motor Car Hirer, Agent and Garage Proprietor. Branch at 158 Antrim Road
       Currie Girls N.S. (No. 2) - Miss Boyd, principal
       Currie Boys' N.S. (No. 2) - W. J. Nicholson, principal; res., 59 Rushfield Avenue
       Donegall Pass Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. Dewar, 100 University Street; Rev. Jas. Stuart, B.A., Westbourne, Windsor Avenue
113, 115. Quinn, John, House Furnisher, Hardware, China, Delph, and Glass Merchant
117. Graham Bros., butchers
                              __________

   2. Manning, W., Surgeon Dentist
   4. Pim, E. & W., Ltd. (stores
   6. Farr, Hamilton, boot merchant and repairer
   8. Vacant
 10. Burton, Son, & Saunders, Ltd., Sugar and Almond Millers and Bakers' Sundriesmen
 12. Vacant
 14. Skinner Bros., Manufacturing Chemists
                             Albert Place
       Girls' Friendly Society - Lady Superintendent, Miss Sara M. Parsons
 30. Prentice, Mrs.
 32. Armour, Jas., of Messrs. Thomas & Co., Chichester Street
 34. Graham, Hugh, seed dealer
 36. Skinner, Mary
.........Pakenham Street intersects
                          Elizabeth Terrace
   1. Dickey, Edwd., butcher
   2. McMillan, Miss, dress maker
   3. Hill, Mrs. Annie
   4. Ingram, Richard, motor mechanic
   5. Batchelor, David, tailor
   6. Kerr, Robt. J., grocer
   7. Shannon, Wm., tailor
   8. Adair, Mrs.
 42. Totton, Alex., store keeper
 44. Williamson, Thos., carpenter
 46. Henderson, Miss Sarah, draper and confectioner
..........Maryville Street intersects
 48. Burgh, John, grocer
 50. Stewart, Mrs.
 52. Davis, John, motor man
       St. Mary Magdalene, Church of Ireland - Rector, Rev. G. A. Stephenson, LL.D., 2 College Park
                             Apsley Place
 56. Alderdice, Mrs. Elizabeth
 58. Kerr, Wm., engineer
 60. McCann, Mrs. Jane
 62. Saye, Edward, engineer
 64. Anderson, R., provision merchant
 66. Johnston, Robt., waiter
 68. Nelson, John R., joiner
 70. Burns, Robt., artificial teeth manufacturer
 72. McWilliams, R., box maker
 76. Hunter, W. J., fruiterer
 78. Johnston, Robert, joiner
       Rowan, Wm., saddler
..........Apsley Street intersects
                          Dalriada Terrace
 80. Graham, T. A., pawnbroker
 82. Quaile, Thos., fruiterer
 84. Spence, Thomas, supper rooms
 86. Wise, Mrs., draper
 88. Ogle, T., boot maker
 90. Ogle, Thompson, tobacconist & newsagent
 92. Anderson, A. & R., Painters, Glaziers, and Wallpaper Merchants
 94. Vincent, Wm., stone cutter
                         Napoleon Terrace
 96. McIlroy, W. J., hardware merchant
 98. McGeean, Anne, costumier
100. Haire, Thomas, cloth measurer
102. Stanfield, William
104, 106. Chambers, W. J., cycle maker, taxi cab owner and hirer
108. Law, Wm., tobacconist and confectioner
110. Robin, Jas., fruiterer
112. Mitchell, E., pawn broker
114. Livingston, Fred., confectioner
116. Young, Mrs. Rachel
118 to 122. Stewart, James, cycle agent and repairer
..........Charlotte Street intersects
124, 126. Graham, W. J., wholesale confectioners
128. Pinkerton, Smath & Co., manufacturers
130. Crozier, T. E. S., painter
132. Coulter, F. J., printer
134. McKee, David, builder
136. Jordan, Robt., carpenter
138. Bloxom, Harriet
140. Terett, A., ex-R.I.C.
142. King, Saml., tailor
144. Kevin, C., M.D., surgeon
146. Gray, Mrs. M. J., servants' registry office
148. Donegall Pass Post Office - Charlotte Hamill, sub-postmistress
150. McSorley, Edw, M.B., M.D.

Donegall Place
Castle Place to Donegall Square North

1 to 5. Anderson & McAuley Ltd., Silk Mercers and General Drapers
 7a. Belfast Steamship Co. Ltd.; Burns and Laird Lines Ltd. - City passenger and general enquiry office
7, 9. Lindsay Bros. Ltd., Manufacturers & Wholesale Warehousemen. Telegraphic address "Oregon, Belfast"
9 to 13. Kyle & Cheyne Ltd., Ladies' and Gentlemen's Outfitters. Telegraphic Address, "Kycheyne, Belfast"
 15. Saxone Shoe Company - J. Holmes, manager
..........Fountain Lane intersects
17, 19. Moore, James, Ltd., Established 1798. Manufacturing  Stationers, Account Book Makers, Printers, Engravers, Relief Stampers, Rubber Stamp Makers, Manufacturers of Filing and Indexing Equipment, Office Furniture, Renewal Leaf Account Books, Carbon Systems for Pen and the Typewriter. Agent for Chubb's Safes. Telegrams, "Mooring, Belfast." 
21, 23. Vacant
25, 27. Carlton Restaurant - F. W. Henry, Managing Director
                  Queen's Arcade Chambers
                               First Floor
27a. McMullan & Chapple, Ladies' and Gentlemen's Hairdressers
   "   Wolsey Ltd., Leicester Hosiery Manufacturers
   "   Siberian Fur Co. - workrooms
                            Second Floor
   "   Watson, D., commission agent
   "   Watson, W. G., agent
   "   Ashman, A. H., merchant tailor
   "   Levy, Louis J. & Co., Wholesale Jewellers and Diamond Merchants
   "   Donaghey, J. H., jeweller
   "   Campbell, J. L., agent
   "   Fearon, J. G., & Co., manufacturers' agent
   "   Neill, J. F., agent
   "   Neill, J. H., commission agent
   "   Crombie & Dalgiesh, engravers
   "   Shortt, A. D., & Co., handkerchief merchants
   "   The Irish Handkerchief Co.
   "   Tweedie, F. M., manufacturers' agent
   "   Malcolm, Robt., manufacturers' agent
   "   Buchanan, W. J., agent
   "   McAlery, J., M.R.I.A.I., A.M.S.E., architect, civil engineer, and surveyor
   "   Bill, Thomas, Insurance Broker
   "   Standard Governess Agency - Mrs. McCann
   "   Kennedy, T., linen merchant
   "   Patterson, R. K., agent
27a. Windrim, Saml., watchmaker and jeweller
   "   Thompson, J. W., agent
 29. Brand & Co., Hosiery, Gloves, Neckwear and Fancy Departments
 31. Queen's Arcade
 33. Siberian Fur Co., practical furriers and motor rug manufacturers, skin importers; and at Grafton Street, Dublin, and Main Street, Portrush
 35. Johnston, H., Ltd., umbrella, sunshade, and walking stick manufacturers, Blackthorn House
 37. Ulster Bank Limited (Branch) - D. Strain, manager
   "   McClean, James, bank porter
                              First Floor
   "   Jackson, McCann & Co., chartered accountants
   "   The International Multigraph Company (Britain), Ltd., Gammeter Office Printing Machines - Manager, R. J. Wright
                           Second Floor
   "   McLetchie, Wm., & Co., flour and grain importers
   "   Taylor, Wm., cashier Ulster Bank
 39. The Golliwog Toy and Fancy Goods Warehouse
 41. Rodman, William, & Co. Ltd., Heraldic and General Stationers, Fancy Goods Warehouse, Print Sellers, Gilders, Picture Frame Makers, Photographic and Artists' Materials Depot. Tel. Address, "Rodman," Belfast
                               First Floor
   "   Elliott, E. & M., milliners
                            Second Floor
   "   Blackwood & Jury, civil engineers and architects; res., W. B. Blackwood, Ebony Grange, Deramore Park South; P. Morgan Jury, Brooklands, Dunmurry
 43. Bingham, J. A., chemist
                              First Floor
 45. Kinney, Miss, millinery
                            Second Floor
   "   Martin, Beula, studio
 47. Pollock, James A., photographic and fine art dealer, stationer, etc.
47a. Rice, Saml., hair dresser
   "   Glass, Miss, registry office
 49. Riddels Ltd., Wholesale and Retail Hardware Merchants, House Furnishing & Manufacturing Ironmongers. Telegraphic address, "Hardware, Belfast"
 51. McAlisters Ltd., Ladies' Outfitters
                       City Hall Chambers
                            Second Floor
 53. Craig, Gardner, & Co., accountants & auditors
   "   Buckley, Edward, F.C.A.
   "   Share and Transfer Offices of Inglis & Co. Ltd.; Warden Ltd.; John Wilson & Son (Belfast), Ltd.; The Martin Estates Co. Ltd., Anderson & McAuley Ltd.; Crumlin Picture House Ltd.
   "   Steen & Milliken, stock and share brokers
   "   Howard, S. R., accountant
   "   Howard's Studios
   "   The Progressive Building Society - S. R. Howard, secretary
   "   Bond, Geo., caretaker
55a. St. George, E. H., & Co., trimming warehousemen
   "   St. George, Miss, costumier
 55. Gibson's Medical Hall
 57. Brittain's Dye Works - Receiving Office
   "   Mersey Coal Co., coal merchants
   "   Watson, Geo. F., L.D.S., Ed., D.D.S., Penn.
   "   Barrett, Miss E., modiste
   "   McCullough, S. L., Court Dressmaker
 59. Badley, Ltd., gowns, blouses, mantels and costumes
 61. Singer Sewing Machine Co. Ltd., Showrooms - Jas. Marshall, manager
                            __________

   2. Gibson & Company, Goldsmiths, Silversmiths, Watch and Clock Makers, etc. Telegraphic Address: "Gibson, Goldsmith, Belfast."
   "   Walk Over Shoe Co.
   "   The New Savoy
   4. Mullan, Wm., & Son, Booksellers
   6. Union Club - William McMullan, hon. sec.; J. Holden Craig, hon. treasurer - Steward, Charles Wren
 8a. Lafayette Ltd., Court photographers; also London, Dublin, Glasgow & Manchester
   8. Woodrow (Late Cooper), Hatter to his Majesty the King, Naval and Military Hatter, Clerical, Livery, Hunting Hats, and Caps a Speciality
 10. The Grafton Stores (Newell's) Ltd., Furriers, Hosiers, Milliners, Glovers, Ladies' and Children's Outfitters, Costumes, Gowns, Blouses, Haberdashery, Fancy Goods, Household and Toilet Requisites
 12. The Savoy, Confectioners
 14. Thompson's (Belfast) Ltd., Confectioners, Restaurateurs, and Caterers, High-Class Luncheon, Dining, and Tea Rooms
..........Castle Lane intersects
16, 18. Manfield & Sons, Boot and Shoe Warehouse
       Imperial Hotel
18b. Fleming, Reid, & Co., wool and hosiery stores
 20. Weir & Co., Blouse specialists
 22. Neill, Sharman D., Ltd., Jewellers, Opticians, Silversmiths, Watch and Clock Makers; Turret Clocks a Speciality. By Appointment to his Majesty the King. Telegraphic Address, "Sharman Neill, Belfast;"
22a. Carr, A. H. R., & Co., stock brokers
   "   Rawlinson, Allen & White, accountants and auditors
   "   Brockerton, G., vulcaniser
24, 26. Thornton & Co. Ltd., India Rubber and Waterproof Manufacturers. Telegrams, "Thornton," Belfast
 28. The Ulster Arcade (Brand's) Ltd., Successors to James Lindsay & Co., High-class General Drapers, Silk Mercers, Costumiers, Furriers, etc. Telegrams - "Arcade"
30, 32. Tom Sterling Ltd., The Shaftesbury Cafe
 34. Quin, Stewart Blacker, Knox & Co., chartered accountants
 34. Bank of Ireland - J. H. Craig, agent, Bramcote, Craigavad; E. S. Matthews, sub agent, Drumcairne, Shandon Park
36 to 42. Robinson & Cleaver Ltd., Royal Irish Linen Warehouse

Donegall Quay
Queen's Bridge to Corporation Square

1, 2, 3. Armstrong, J., publican
   "   Matthews, Wm., hairdressing saloon
   4. Lyons, Thos., publican
   5. Telford, J., & Co. Ltd., ship chandlers and sail makers
 6a. Bell, Jas., commission agent
6, 7. McGaherty, John, publican (The Anchor Bar)
8, 9. Tedford, J., & Co. Ltd. (stores)
 10. Martin, Edwd., carrier
11, 12. McKay & Leathem, general merchants
 13. Victoria Temperance Hotel - J. J. Taylor, proprietor
..........Marlborough Street intersects
 14. Customs bonded warehouse - Stack A (Brown, Corbett & Co. Ltd.)
 16. Wylie, H., & Son, wholesale provision merchant
 17. Williames, W. E., & Co., coal merchants and shipping agents
 18. McKaig, Thomas, Ltd., general carriers
 19. Thomas, Harold, consulting engineer and naval architect
..........Queen's Square intersects
..........Albert Square intersects
 20. London, Midland, and Scottish Railway Co. (Belfast and Fleetwood Steamers) - Thomas Henshaw, supt.
20a. Carberry, G., caretaker
..........Gamble Street intersects
 29. Batger & Co. Ltd., London, manufacturing confectioners, representative, F. A. Byford
   "   Cosgrove, Hugh, & Sons, merchants and brokers
 29. Leopold Walford Transports Ltd., steamship and insurance brokers
 30. Hollywood & Donnolly's, Ltd., Customs bonded store, stack F
 31. Anderson, Jas., ironworks agent
 32. Mairs, D., carting contractor
 33. Irish Temperance League Refreshment Rooms
 34. Duncan, R. & D. A., coal merchants
35, 36. Wallace, W. & J., wholesale confectioners
37, 38. Doran & Co., Distillers (Head Offices); Bonded Warehouses, 7, 9, 11 Steammill Lane, Res., W. T. Doran, J.P., Rose Lawn, Adelaide Park
39, 40. Chadburn's (Ship) Telegraph Co. Ltd., Liverpool, Glasgow, London, Newcastle, Belfast - Manager, Thos. C. Machray; res., Redgarth, Knutsford Drive, Cliftonville
 41. Vacant
42, 43. Belfast Steam Ship Co. Ltd. - Telegrams, "Basalt, Belfast" General Manager, S. Berkeley, Private Residence, 9 Sandown Park, Knock
 44. McGeeney, P., publican
 46. Belfast Steam Ship Co. (stores)
 47. McGreeney, P., publican

Donegall Road
from Dublin Road to Falls Road

1, 3. Reid, John, grocer and provision merchant
 1a. Cahoon, A., hair dresser
   5. Harvey Bros., fruit merchant
   7. Forte, S., confectioner
..........Kensington Street intersects
   9. Kirk, John, butcher
 11. Henderson, Edwd., baker
 13. Warwick, J., hardware merchant
 15. Gibson & Co., grocers
..........Wesley Street intersects
 17. Bailie, Miss S., dress maker
 19. Moag, Alexander, hardware and delph merchant
 21. Saunderson & McNeill, grocers
 23. Fitzsimons, Martha, newsagent and confectioner
..........Combermere Street intersects
25, 27. Arnold, Robt., pawn broker and clothier
 29. Irvine, John, grocer
 31. British and Argentine Meat Co. Ltd.
33, 35. Hamilton, H., publican
..........Sandy Row intersects
37, 39. Armstrong, W. J., publican
 41. Higginson, Mrs. Agnes
 43. Coulter, Saml. T., tailor
45, 47. Walton, John, supper saloon
..........Primitive Street intersects
       Primitive Street Methodist Church
 49. Rea, James, labourer
 51. Beattie, Wm. J., box maker
..........Matilda Street intersects
53, 55. Eliott, John, grocer
57, 59. Murray, W. J., iron turner
 61. Moore, Mrs. Clara
 63. Irwin, Robt., machine man
 65. Napier, Chas., labourer
 67. Bell, Mrs. Sarah
 69. Beattie, Jos., labourer
 71. Lecky, Edward, labourer
 73. Bell, Miss Sarah
 75. Kirk, Wm., labourer
 77. Campbell, Mrs. Catherine
 79. McKeown, Mrs. Annie
 81. Holmes, Sarah
 83. Moreland, F., labourer
 85. Cathcart, Thos., labourer
 87. Coyle, Mrs. Mary
 89. McCann, Wm., fitter
 91. Bain, Alex., labourer
 93. Johnston, Miss Maggie
 95. Dornan, Mrs. Rachael
 97. Watson, Edward, painter
 99. Bond, Robert, fireman
101. McDowell, Geo., box maker
103. Wilson, W., grocer
..........Tierney Street intersects
105. Allen, R., supper rooms
107. Cairns, Mrs.
109. Moore, S., greengrocer
111. Brown, Henry, labourer
113. Irwin, Mrs. Annie
115. Walsh, Mrs. Lillie
117. Gibson, Wm., flax dresser
119. Bingham, Mrs. Annie
..........Roseland Place intersects
        Donegall Road Branch Free Library - A. J. Moore, librarian
..........Utility Street intersects
151. Hull, Robert, boot maker
153. Darragh, R., coach maker
155. Bailie, Thos., yarn dresser
157. Thompson, Robt., labourer
159. Greer, Saml., glazier
161. Rodgers, T., lamp lighter
163. Christie, Joseph, baker and confectioner
165. Stevenson, Isaac, labourer
167. Cassells, Elizabeth, confectioner
169. Mercer, Alexr., watchmaker and jeweller
..........Abingdon Street intersects
171, 173. Cassells, Jos., grocer
175. Boreland, John, labourer
177. McKernan, J., engine driver
179. Sloan, R. S., tailor and outfitter
181. Brady, Miss Margaret
183. McDowell, J., motor man
185. McCourt, David, sawyer
187. Watkins, David, lift attendant G.P.O.
189. Grigg, Alfred Walter, manager I.T.L. refreshment rooms, Albert Square
191. Graham, Thos., motor man
193. Grimshaw, J., engraver
195. Nichol, W. D., watchman
197. Telford, T., paver
199. Nesbitt, R., french polisher
201. Parker, Mrs. Sarah
203. Livingstone, Jas., labourer
..........Dorchester Street intersects
205. Tesey, John, butcher
207. Tate, Samuel, labourer
209. Shaw, Miss Agnes
211. Wilson, John, shoemaker
213. Foster, John, clerk
215. Meaney, A., plumber
..........Colchester Street intersects
217. Stewart, R., hair dresser
219. Kenmuir, Thos., hardware merchant
221. Godfrey, Mrs. M.
223. Irvine, John, van man
225. Moffatt, Jos., druggist
227. Donegall Road Post Office - Joseph Moffatt, sub-postmaster
..........Barrington Street intersects
229. Cassells, Wm., grocer
231. McDade, Andrew, electrician
233. McCone, S. H., porter
235. Stewart, Jas., labourer
237. McGeagh, C. J., provision store
239. Dudgeon, Andw., guard
241. Mackey, E., boot maker
243. Surplus, Mrs. Jane
245. Freeman, Jas., fitter
247. Kilpatrick, Saml., labourer
249. Joynt, Chas., gardener
251. Johnston, A., fitter
253. Gibson, Jos., fruiterer
255. McMullan, Mrs. Agnes
257. McKnight, Saml., block printer
259. Ewing, Jas., iron moulder
261. McLaughlin, Mrs.
263. McClean, Joseph, clerk
        Union Cottage - Mrs. Kelly
265. Smyth, D. W., ex-head constable R.I.C.
267. Todd, Mrs. Mary
269. Craig, T., plumber
271. McClarnon, Robt., tenter
273. Rosbotham, Mrs. Mary
273a. McKee Bros., builders' contractors
273a. The Irish Direct Trading Co. Ltd. (Thompson's), Mineral Water Manufacturers
273a. McBride & Newel, soap manufacturers
273c. Couser, Saml. R., litho printer
273c. Stewart, F., confectioner
275. Duncan, Jas., tramway inspector
277. McBride, David, draper
279. Black, A. J., tram conductor
281. Vacant
283. Carlisle, J., fish monger
285. McAllister, Wm., storeman
287. Long, William, moulder
289. McFetters, D., foreman
291. Stevenson, Mrs. Margt.
293. Watson, Alexr., mechanic
295. Hillis, Wm., dairyman
297. Tate, John, bread server
299. Gardiner, C. W., musician
301. Wilson, Wm., iron turner
303. Brown, Thos., butcher
..........Roden Street intersects
309. Whitley, E., spirit grocer
311. Adams, James, confectioner
313. Cairns, Robt., hair dresser
315, 317. Moffat, Jos., draper
..........Richview Street intersects
323. Campbell, John, engineer
325. Ramsey, Mrs.
327. Boomer, Henry, beetler
329. Ward, John, clerk
331. Gardiner, Saml., van driver
333. Armstrong, H., sample maker
335. Uprichard, J., warehouseman
337. McClure, Fred, R.U.C.
339. Reid, Jas. A., traveller
341. McLaurin, S. H., fruit merchant
                          Richview House
343. McLaurin, Hugh, & Son, jam manufacturers
345. Rickview Preserve Works - McLaurin Bros., proprietors  (Richview)
353. Smith, Thomas, clerk
355. Cassidy, John, baker
357. Brennan, Jas., bread server
359. McCracken, S., mechanic
361. Magee, Mrs.
363. Lilburn, Thos., printer
381. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd. (Branch) - Manager, Wm. Muncey
383. Co-operative Society Boot Store - Miss McLaughlin, manageress
385. Palmer, Edwd., electrician
387. Courtney, John, labourer
        Donegall Road Gospel Hall - Caretaker, J. Devine, 44 Abyssinia Street
..........Rydalmere Street intersects
391. Davidson, Elizabeth
393. Corry, Miss Annie
395. McKelvey, A., tailor
397. Thompson, Thos., guard
399. Morrow, J., motorman
401. Hamilton, James
403. Dougal, Wm., iron turner
        Vacant ground
        Donegall Road N.S. - D. McMaster, principal; res., 41 Cavehill Road
        Donegall Road Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. S. W. Nabney, 169 Templemore Avenue
417. Brown, Jas., stationer & confectioner
419. McMullan, Wm., engine driver
421. Marks, James, painter
423. Gordon, Jas., plumber
425. Neill, James, packer
        Broadway United Football Ground - S. Dornan, sec., 362 Donegall Road
455. McGrath, Alex., van driver
457. Hanna, James, sawyer
459. Bailie, Saml., clerk
461. Heasley, Theo., sorting clerk
463. Willis, Jas. David, assistant grocer
465. McCracken, Mrs.
467. Hastings, Mrs. Mary
        Greer, T. (side door)
..........Rockview Street Lower intersects
469. McKinley, Thomas, draper
471. Purse, R. J., carpenter
473. Wright, Robt., labourer
475. Rogan, Robert, baker
477. McIlveen, John, carpenter
479. Grant, Samuel, brass moulder
483. Neill, Geo., rent agent
485. Kennedy, John, blacksmith
487. Wilson, Wm., foreman
489. McCauley, Jas., tailor
491. Walker, John A., & Sons, general merchants
493. Molyneux, Robt., labourer
495. Orbinson, J. A., motor mechanic
497. Sharp, Peter, iron moulder
499. Campbell, Mrs. M., grocer
..........Monarch Street intersects
501, 503. Vacant
        The Monarch Laundry - proprietor, J. J. Brittain
        Vacant ground
..........Broadway intersects
549. Burns, Robt., brick layer
551. Cuddy, Thos., cloth passer
553. Scott, Mrs.
555. Adamson, Mrs.
557. McCaugherty, Mrs.
559. McMaster, Wm., railway official
561. Wallace, R. J., brick layer
563. McIlroy, Wm. T., labourer
565. Bailie, John, tram conductor
567. Allen, Mrs. Eliza
569. Bell, Mrs., Milliner
571. Reid, Jos., grave digger
573. Snoddy, Fras., brick layer
575. Booth, Geo., labourer
577. McCauley, Saml., engineer
        Vacant ground
597. Scott, James, van man
599. Gilliland, J., labourer
601, 603. Gilliland, James, dairyman
605. Hobbs, Thos., fitter
607. McGookin, Jas., block printer
609. Cochrane, Mrs.
        Celtic Football Ground - Robt. Barr, sec.; res., Moyanna, St. James' Park
..........St. James' Park intersects
                                 Rosslyn
        McNeill, Henry, pawnbroker
                                 Rawdon
        Gilmore, Bernard
                                  Fairlie
        Stewart, John, merchant
                                 Huntley
        Burns, W. J.
                                 Lismore
        Kelly, John, compositor
                                 Kinkora
        Jennings, Chas., D.I., R.U.C.
..........St. James' Avenue intersects
                               Speedwell
        Morrow, G.
                                 Bellvue
        Kennedy, J. B., Beechmount Bakery
                                 Loxley
        Torney, James
                                  Alton
        Glennon, Jos., inspector National Health Insurance
                              Branchfield
        Gallagher, H., publican
                              Rosemount
        Hopkins, Frank
                              Silverdale
        Webb, Samuel, butcher
                               Lenaville
        Flynn, Mrs.
                               Debdale
        McKevitt, Hugh, salesman
                               Maryville
        Walsh, Mrs.
                             Lourdesville
        Hannigan, Geo., publican
                              Greenview
        Smith, Maude H.
                                Tayside
        Heaney, James
                              Cosy Villa
        Clear, John
                           Meadow View
        Murphy, D. M. P., school teacher
                               Ferndale
        Keenan, Joseph
                               Avondale
        Smith, Miss
                              The Grove
        Magee, Patk., spirit merchant
                            __________

   2. Hunter, Moses, publican
   4. Ross, J., watch maker
   6. Thompson, John, & Co., grocers
   8. Heasley, Sarah, bonnet maker
 10. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 12. McMurray, Jas., plumber
 14. Greer, Thomas, fruiterer
..........Wesley Court intersects
16, 18. Teuton, William H., Joinery, Packing Case Maker
..........Bradbury Court intersects
 20. Greer, Thos., fruiterer
 22. Cahoon, Arthur, hair dresser
24, 26. Woods, John, painter
 28. Davis, A. E. A., druggist
 30. McCreade & Smith, fruiterer
 32. Smyth, T., & Son, boot and shoe merchants
..........Sandy Row intersects
 30. Bethel Mission Hall
   "   People's Palace Boot Repairing Co. - J. Cromie, manager
32a. Cleland, Thos., labourer
 34. Gregg, John, fireman
 36. Clelland, Wm. J., carrier
 38. McCaherty, F. A., draper
 40. Gamble, Saml., boot maker
42, 44. Potter, A., farrier
..........Moore's Place intersects
46, 48. King, Thomas, spirit grocer
 50. Bailey, Mrs. Helena
 52. Bratten, Wm., mechanic
 54. Crone, Mrs.
 56. Elliott, Saml., labourer
 58. Houston, Saml., clerk
 60. Wilson, Mrs. Sarah
 62. Cairns, Joseph, rivetter
 64. Armstrong, Wm., despatch clerk
 66. Elliott, Mrs. Elizabeth
 68. Hill, Mrs. Maria
 70. Lendrum, Geo., stereotyper
 72. Presho, Andw., labourer
 74. Pollock, John, labourer
 76. Elliott, Saml., labourer
 78. Beattie, Mrs. Minnie
 80. Courtney, Malcolm, labourer
 82. Brown, Mrs. Sarah
 84. Taylor, R. J., labourer
 86. Garrett, Mrs. Sarah
 88. Cahoon, A., hair dresser
90, 92. Kinahan Bros., spirit merchant
 94. McKee, Jas., green grocer
 96. Greer, R., laundryman
 98. Smilie, Wm., labourer
100. Rea, William John, labourer
102. Adams, John, labourer
104. Portadown Supply Stores
        Elmwood Mission Hall
.........Innis Place intersects
106. Mulholland, Jane
108. Gray, Miss Margaret
110. Carbrey, Francis, labourer
112. Haskins, John, labourer
114. Hughes, Mrs. Emily
116. Reid, Wm., labourer
118. Fletcher, Mrs. S.
120. Peden, Robt., labourer
        Currie Barracks (R.U.C.)
        Donegall Road Mission Hall
..........Coolbeg Street intersects
122. Brown, Thos., butcher
124. Tulley, Chas., moulder
126. Collins, Geo., carpenter
128. Cox, George, linen lapper
130. Burnison, R., motor man
132. Bunting, John, butcher
134. McKeown, Nathl., iron turner
..........Coolderry Street intersects
136. Dawson, J., grocer
138. Wells, J. A., cloth passer
140. Newell, E., green grocer
142. Cuples, T. G., storeman (Cupples)
144. Doyle, Jas., confectioner
146. Gilliland, Jas., labourer
148. Taggart, Thomas
..........Coolfin Street intersects
150. Napier, John A., spirit grocer
152. McNeilly, David, fitter
154. Delaney, Mrs. Maggie
156. Gourley, David, carpenter
158, 160. Gillis, James B., pawn broker
..........Fortuna Street intersects
162. Napier, John A., spirit grocer
164. Harvey, John, barman
166. McConnell, James, baker
168. Barclay, A. J., storeman
170. Long, Mrs. A. M.
172. Mark, David, timekeeper (Wark, David, time keeper in 1918)
174. Gregg, Edwd., time keeper
..........Egeria Street intersects
176. McWilliams, W., millwright
178. Snowden, Jos., traveller
180.Martin, Robt., labourer
182. Geddis, Jas., clerk
..........Daphne Street intersects
184. McKee, Margaret
186. Cooke, Wm., labourer
188. Graham, R.
190. Dawson, George, bread server
192. Trimble, Geo., dairyman
194. Henderson, E., baker's confectioner
..........Pandora Street intersects
196. Kyle, Charles
198. Boyd, Jas., labourer
200. McClurg, Fras., van man
202. White, Jos., linen lapper
204. Boyd, Wm., joiner
206. Johnston, John, cloth passer
..........Euterpe Street intersects
208. Sloan, Wm.. joiner
210. Turner, W. J., flax dresser
212. Donnan, Alex., salesman
214. Stead, Alex., labourer
216. Stead, David, rivetter
218. McKee, David, carter
220. Coleman, Jos., mason
240. Trimble, J., dairyman
242. Jardine, Thomas, labourer
244. Brown, W. G., butcher
..........Donegall Avenue intersects
        Richview Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. M. McIlrath, B.A., minister, res., 31 Ulsterville Avenue
248. Lindsay, Thos., carpenter
250. Bruce, Robt., engine driver
252. Nixon, Maud
254. Brennan, Jas., engine driver
256. Dunbar, F.
258. Meek, A. G., bread server
260. McAree, Mrs.
262. Coates, Wm., labourer
264. Tate, Mrs.
266. Davis, Alex., engineer
268. Gregg, Jas., spirit grocer
..........Kitchener Street intersects
274. Nelson, Jas., confectioner
..........Soudan Street intersects
282. McCarthy, Thos., mason
284. Spratt, Geo., yarn dresser
286. Tweedie, Robt., van man
288. McClatchey, Hy., yarn dresser
290. Fee, Thos., pavior
292. McCormick, W., linen lapper
294. Floyd, Russell, carter
296. Bunting M., warehouseman
298. Star Manufacturing Co. - Boys' Clothing Manufacturers
..........Nubia Street intersects
        St. Simon's Church (St. Anne's Cathedral Parish) Rev. A. G. Johnston, B.A.; sexton, J. McKernon, 13 Euterpe Street
336. Graham, Thos., baker
338. McGown, James, fitter
340. Dummigan, Jas., grocer (side door)
..........Kilburn Street intersects
..........Rockview Street intersects
352. Ferguson, Mrs..
354. McVey, Robt., joiner
356. Dawson, Henry, plumber
358. McGifford, Margaret
..........Tavanagh Street intersects
360. McCracken, M., confectioner
362. Hill, Thomas, card cutter
364. Murray, Saml., labourer
366. Bailie, S. H., carter
368. McCune, A., engineer
370. Wells, James, grocer
..........Benburb Street intersect
        McIlroy, Wm., builders
        Vacant ground
..........Lecale Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Broadway Lower intersects
390. Vacant
        Adams & Co. Ltd., Donegall Road Factory
        Vacant
        Maguire & Patterson, match factory
        Houses in course of erection
        Street in course of construction
        Houses in course of erection
..........St. James's Parade intersects
        Houses in course of erection
..........St. James's Drive intersects
                               Crecora
        Keenan, James, principal
        Lagan Village National School
                               Magreta
        Crossey, James, electrician