LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1924 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1924 Index

A to Annsboro' St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road
D Part 2   E     
F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Antrim Road

                            St. Enoch's Place
1, 3. Ulster Bank Ltd., Andrew Gilbert Cromie, branch manager
   5. McGuffin, Thos., confectioner
7, 9. McCrum, W. J., Cycle and Motor Agent
 11. Fitzgerald, Margaret, Fruiterer and Poulterer
                               Jubilee Villas
 13. Scullion, Bernard, traveller
 15. Peters, J. H., studio
 17. Lee, Sadie, ice-cream saloon
..........Pim Street intersects
                            Jubilee Buildings
 19. Lyons, Jas., grocer and provision merchant
 21. Brown, Alex., confectioner and tobacconist
 23. Bryans, Mrs. A. J., confectioner
 25. Esler Bros., tobacconists and hairdressers
 27. Kelly & Martin, furniture dealers
 29. Leeburn, W. C., merchant tailor
 31. Tolkien, C., & Co., manufacturing chemists
   "   Carlin & Co., manufacturers' agents
 33. Miller, Mendle I., grocer
 35. Crawford & Lyttle, cycle and motor agents
 37. Boyle, J. C., chemist
39 to 43. Rogan Bros., boot and shoe warehousemen
 45. Smith, Patk., merchant tailor
 47. Henderson, J. J., grocer and provision merchant
..........Churchill Street intersects
                           Woodbine Terrace
 49. Gray, John, & Co., druggists and grocers
 51. Nesbitt, Wm., stationer & confectioner
                            Brookvale Terrace
 53. Scarr, Saml., fruiterer
53a. Fearon, Miss M., costumier
 55. Hall, F. T. J., carrier
   "   Elliott, Geo., caretaker
 57. Varey, Wm.
 59. Nesbitt, J. H., director of Nesbitt Bros. Ltd.
 61. Vacant
 63. Mullan, Mrs.
 65. Williams, E. C., dentist
 67. Cooper, E.
 69. Cooper, James, grocer
..........Dawson Street intersects
                                Clive Villas
 71. Davidson, J., baker and confectioner
 73. Tweedie, D. H., M.D., surgeon
 75. McCrackin, J. H., dentist
 77. Carroll, H., insurance inspector
 79. Groom, A., dentist and optician
                                Antrim Place
 81. Archer, Mrs. Emily
 83. Ross, Mrs.
 85. Finlay, William, builder
   "   Finlay, Mrs., servants' registry
 87. Monaghan, Mrs. M.
 89. Millar, H. F.
 91. Johnston, Mary A.
 93. Connor, Forbes, dentist
 95. Marshall, W. T., laundry proprietor
 97. Kirk, Mrs.
..........Annadale Street intersects
                             Laburnum Terrace
 99. McSparran, Dr. D.
101. Kelly, The Misses
103. McLorinan, William, L.R.C.P. & S.I., J.P.
105. Lessels, John, photographer
107. Marks, Mrs.
109. Harrison, Mrs.
111. Glick, L. L., L.D.S., R.C.S.I.
113. Melville & Co. Ltd., funeral furnishers and posting masters (branch)
115. Kernahan, W. J., fruiterer
117. Burrows, Miss, confectioner
119. Hill, Albert, blouse manufacturer
121. Douglas, Miss
123. Alcock, John, hairdresser
125. Spence, Miss E., blouse specialist
127. Dempsey, M. J., chief clerk
129. Lemon, Miss
131. McCarthy, Timothy, editor of "Irish News"
133. Bell, S., tobacconist
135a. R.U.C. Barracks - Srgt. Charles Johnston
135. McAlevy, H., publican
..........New Lodge Road & Halliday's Road intersect
137. Busby, Geo. B., dispensing chemist
139. Duncairn Street Post Office - J. B. Robinson, sub-postmaster
   "    Robinson, Miss A. M., A.R.M.S.
141, 143. O'Boyle, Henry, publican
                              Eagleson Place
143b. Hughes, W. J., tobacconist and newsagent
145. McCaughey, S. N., plumber and gasfitter
147. Singer Sewing Machine Co. (Branch) - Alex. Morrow, manager
149. Lowe, T.
151. Connor, C., french polisher
153. Montgomery, Mrs.
155. Dornan, E. H. T., & Co., grocers and provision merchants
155. Gilmore, Mrs.
155a. Hamill, Saml., shop and office fitter
157. Gordon, Wm., butter & egg merchant
159, 161. Fleming & Lindsay, publicans
163. Stewart, G., boot maker
165. Devine, M., florist and fruiterer
167. Watts, J. W., tobacconist, stationer & lending library
169. Walker, W. J., boot maker
171. Fisher, Miss, confectioner & tobacconist
173. Gibson, Wm., hardware merchant
175. Saunders, Geo., butcher
175a. Clifto Dairy
177. Riddell, Frederick, Registered Plumber, Gas Fitter and Bellhanger
179. Ward, P. J., tobacconist
181. Martin, Wm., druggist
..........Hillman Street intersects
                           The Manor House
183. Allworthy, S. W., M.A., M.D., D.P.H.
                             Gloucester Villa
185. Haydock, Wm. S., M.P or B..
                             Hartington Villa
187. Lyons, Jas., L.D.S., dentist
                              Glastry Villa
189. Monypeny, H. J., M.D., B.Ch., B.A.O.
..........Duncairn Gardens intersects
191. Sterling, Tom, Ltd., confectioners
193. McFerran, J., linen draper
..........Atlantic Avenue intersects
                         Corlespratton Terrace
199. Northern Banking Co. Ltd. (branch) - Hugh J. Craig, manager
201. Little, D. E., ironmonger and china merchant
203. Arnold, Thos. S., outfitter
203a. Devlin, Mrs. L.
205. W. & A. Gilbey Ltd., wine merchants, branch depot
207. Vacant
209. Logan, David, butcher
211. Thompson, S. D., tailor
                        Cavendish Terrace
213. Dunlop, H., tea specialist
   "    (side door) Nolans, Mrs.
215. Burns, M. C., professor of music
217. Creswell, Mrs. Mary
219. Henderson, Mrs. T.
221. Patterson, E., draper
221a. Smith, W. J., electrical engineer
223. Johnson Bros. Ltd., dyers and dry cleaners
223a. Thompson, Miss Annie
                           Antrim Terrace
225. Gowans, J. H., pharmaceutical chemist
227, 229. Green, Wm., butcher, poulterer and fish merchant
229a. Green, Mrs. E.
231. Maypole Dairy Co. Ltd. (Branch) - R. Wallace, manager
231a. Orr, Mrs. L.
233. Harrison, J. A., grocer
..........Baltic Avenue intersects
                              Benvista
235. Darling, Olive, M.D.
237. Graves, H. P., clerk
239. McCavery, Robt., commercial traveller
241. Osborne, H. D., M.D., surgeon
243. McCullough, H., dentist
245. McComb, S. Wilson, M.B., B.Ch.
247. Henry, Moses, M.B., B.Ch.
249. Young, Mrs.
..........Oceanic Avenue intersects
251. Fitzsimmons, Wm., plumber, gasfitter
                          Arthur Terrace
253. Scott, W. H., fruiterer
255. Elliott, Mrs., baker and confectioner
257. Vacant
261. Cliftonville P.O. - Miss S. Hopkins, sub-postmistress
263. Graham, J., confectioner and tobacconist
265a. Baume, Saml., R.U.C.
265. New Express Dairy and Tea Stores - R. J. Dickie, Proprietor
267. Clements, Mrs. S.
269. Patton, J. A., pharmaceutical chemist
269a. Antrim Road Garage - J. H. Baird, proprietor
   "    Morrow, J. W., & Co., High-Class Motor Car and Taxi Hirers
   "    McKenzie & Doherty, painters & decorators
   "    Woods Bros., iron foundry
   "    Rea & Beggs, shop fitters
271, 273. Hughes, W. J., fruiterer
275. Hughes, Wm. J., confectioner & newsagent
277. McCann, D., & Sons, Fishmongers, Poulterers and Provision Merchants
279. Fleming, Henry, Flesher
281. Birch, Mrs., fancy draper
283. Hicks, Fred., confectioner
285. Calvin, John, hardware and china merchant
287. Pim, E. & W. Ltd., grocers (branch)
..........Limestone Road intersects
..........Camberwell Terrace intersects
                       Richmond Crescent
301. Dorrien, J. & J., spirit grocers
303. McCann, James
305. Lawley, L. H., boot maker and repairer
307. Larmour, Jas. G., merchant tailor
309. Scott, Geo. A., pharmaceutical chemist
311. McKibbin, K. S., Civil Servant
313. Crispin, J. F., stationer and newsagent
315. Browning, P. L., wholesale confectioner
317. Crispin, J. F., newsagent
319. Williamson, Miss Ethel
321. Picken, Mrs. Annie
323. Saunders, Miss Jennie
325. Carse, John, plater
327. Jepcoat, Chas., engineer
329. Cunningham, J., restaurant proprietor
331. Wilson, John
333. Weir, Mrs. Margaret
335. Kent, Margaret
337, 339. Hogg, John, baker and confectioner
..........Jubilee Avenue intersects
                            Kenmarevilla
341. Blakley Bros., grocer
324a. Hamilton, Robt., engine draughtsman
                          Westminster Villas
343. English, Thos., dairy keeper
345. Jones, Mrs.
                             Antrim Lodge
347. Johnstone, Rev. T. M., B.A., minister of Newington Presbyterian Church
                               Mossville
349. Deacon, Miss Ella
..........Alexandra Park Avenue intersects
                           Dunmore House
        McKee, J. A., manager and director
351. O. D. Cars Ltd., Directors - J. A. McKee, S. S. Porritt, F. S. Eves, F. H. McLean, J. Burnside
   "    Moore, John, caretaker
                              Gate Lodge
353. Murphy, John, groundsman Fortwilliam Golf Links
        Antrim Road Nursery - J. Davidson, proprietor
                                Parkville
355. McKee, David, director Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
357. Hadden, H., mill manager
                                Dunedin
359. Stringer, Arthur
361. McComb, Wm., of Snugville Bakery
363. Lilburn, H. K., quantity surveyor
365. Bullick, Mrs. W. E.
367. Craig, Wm. (partner of Morton, White & Craig)
369. Lilburn, Mrs. Annie K.
                         Dunedin Terrace
397. Corrigan, Chas., accountant
399. Shanks, Ed., Civil Servant
401. Chambers, A. J., commercial traveller
403. Irvine, Robert
                       St. Paul's Parsonage
405. Scott, Rev. Oswald, M.A., incumbent St. Paul's Church
..........Glandore Avenue intersects
                         Castleton Terrace
411. Taggart, W. J., M.D.
413. Whitaker, W. M., B.L.
415. Hunter, Mrs. Margt.
417. Holden, Mrs.
419. Yeates, Jas., Ministry of Education
421. Craig, Mrs. Sarah
423. Smith, Mrs. Mary
   "    Smith, Misses M. and E., principals Kindergarten School
425. Smyth, Mrs. Jane
427. Scott, J., surgeon
..........Glandore Gardens intersects
                            Glandore Park
429. Kerr, F. H., auditor and accountant
431. Honan, P. J., inspector of national schools
433. Vacant
435. Moore, Miss Mary E.
437. Carlisle, Thos. E., house and land agent
439. Pollard, Mrs. M.
441. Pollock, Rev. John, minister of St. Enoch's Presbyterian Church
443. Linton, Mary
445. Magee, Miss
..........Alexandra Gardens intersects
        Fortwilliam Park Presbyterian Church - Ministers, Rev. Jas. Maconaghie, D.D., Ellesmere, Parkmount Road, and Rev. A. Lyle Harrison, B.A., 358 Fortwilliam Terrace, Antrim Road
..........Fortwilliam Park intersects
                               Firmount
        Ewart, G. H., J.P., of Wm. Ewart & Son Ltd.
                             Firmount Lodge
        Graham, Robt., chauffeur
                             Fortwilliam
        Graham, Henry H., J.P., of Graham & Carson
        Hunter, William, J.P.
                           Carnamenagh
        Ferguson, Godfrey W., J.P., architect
                           Mountain View
        Ewart, Major Gerald V., of Wm. Ewart & Son Ltd.
                          Bishop's House
        Grierson, Rt. Rev. Charles, T.P., B.D., Lord Bishop of Down and Connor and Dromore
                                Ardeen
        Taylor, Miss Clara J.
        Johns, H. I., J.P., director Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
                        Barnageeha Lodge
        Tuff, Alex., cashier
        Tuff, Jos., gardener
        Vacant ground
..........Fortwilliam Drive intersects
        St. Peter's Church - Rector, Archdeacon H. R. Brett, M.A., Montrose, Somerton Road; Curate, Rev. V. Fielding Smith, Knockbracken, Waterloo Gardens
                                 Inver
        Malcolm, Bowman
..........Lansdowne Road intersects
                                Colwyn
        Harrison, Saml. Geo., manufacturers' agent
                              Oakmount
   1. Chantler, Wm. H., Board of Trade surveyor
                             Castle View
       Spratt, John
                               Holmlea
       Mayne, Mrs. M. E.
                               Laurento
       Shane, Mrs.
..........Glastonbury Avenue intersects
                             Sunnybank
       Taylor, John, director Henry Taylor & Sons Ltd.
                              Mossgiel
       McCreight, Saml., director of Millar & Co., 48 Queen Street Upper
                           Mount Lennox
       Knox, Wm.
..........Parkmount Road intersects
                               Innisfayle
       McCammond, Mrs. M.
                               Oakleigh
       Macoun, Joseph
                                Hillside
       Hamilton, Wm. H., fancy box manufacturer
                              Knockavon
       McComb, Fred. W., manager Snugville Bakery
                            Donore Lodge
       Chambers, Jas., retired senior inspector National Schools
                                 Cluan
       Berwitz, Louis, house furnisher
                                Kinallen
       O'Rorke, Mrs. Mary N.
                               Craigairn
       McClure, John D., chartered accountant
                                Fortairn
       Gorman, John P., inspector Belfast Bank
..........Donegall Park Avenue intersects
                              Lynn-Tara
       Walker, John
..........Waterloo Gardens intersects
                               Cooleen
       Forbes, Robert E., C.E.
..........Downview Avenue intersects
                             Beechmount
       Johnston, Robt., wholesale saddler and ironmonger
                                Ardrigh
       Bigger, Francis Joseph
                           Shaftesbury Inn
       Gallagher, Owen, wine and spirit merchant
                             Cloghaneely
       Swiney, J. H. H., C.E.
                              Farringdon
       Lockhart, A. A., solicitor
                                Chelsea
       Gibson, W. K., solicitor
                                Kincora
       Dixon, Alexander, J.P.
                                Altmore
       Love, David, carrier
                            Cave Hill View
       Cave Hill Stores - C. O'Neill, jun.
..........Gray's Lane intersects
                         Ben Eden Cottage
       Snoddy, Robt., shipwright
                          Ben Eden Park
       Sutton, Frank, secretary
       Johnston, Miss
605 to 609. Vacant
                          The Bungalow
   1. McKee, John, builder
   2. Morton, William
                           Mount Lydia
       Magowan, Mrs.
       Grant, John
                              Sunnyside
       Craig, Mrs.
                           Hillcrest House
       Black, Wm. W., commercial traveller
                              Marathon
       Lawther, Mrs.
       The Throne Hospital (Side entrance)
                             __________

       McKnight, R. W., Pharmaceutical Chemist
   2. Bowman, Hugh, butcher
   4. McCloskey, J., wholesale and retail wine and spirit merchant
   6. Watts, Wm., hairdresser
..........Annesley Street intersects
   8. Charlton, The Misses, ladies' outfitter
 10. Vacant
 12. Casey, Thos., confectioner
 14. Patton, J. W., butcher
 16. Crilly, J., grocer
..........Adela Street intersects
 18. Young, John, Glass and Hardware Merchant
 20. The Belfast and Glasgow Boot repairing Co.
 22. Orr, Mrs., milliner
 24. Webster, Herbt., grocer
 26. Traynor, Robt., stationer
..........Adela Place intersects
       St. Malachy's R.C. College - President, Rev. J. P. Clenaghan, B.D.; Rev. John McCaughan, B.A., B.D., B.C.L.
..........Lincoln Avenue intersects
 28. McIlroy, James, Belfast Iron & Smith Works
   "   Weir, R., Carpenter and House Repairer
   "   Bacon, Robt., plumber
28a. Mulholland, And., confectioner
                            Cranston Place
 30. McGuire, Annie, fruit dealer
 32. Payne, Hamilton, baker and confectioner
 34. Quinn, Sarah, draper and dress maker
34a. Smyth, Andrew, watch maker and jeweller
 36. McQuillan, Daniel, boot maker and repairer
 38. Lewis, Jos., fruiterer
..........Cranburn Street intersects
40 to 56. Coulter, J. E., Ltd., Ford Service Depot, Automobile and Electrical Engineers and Coach Builders
 58. Curran, Wm., sanitary & electrical engineer
 60. Miskimmin, Jas., & Sons, Ltd., Builders and Contractors
                           Donegall Terrace
 62. Gibson, Matthew, painter and decorator
 64. Tennant, Margaret
 66. McCann, Mrs. Elizabeth
 68. Barklie, Mrs. M. B.
 70. Mulholland, J., bookkeeper
 72. McClarence, Jos., dentist
..........St. James Street intersects
                           Clifton Terrace
 74. Vacant
 76. McAdorey, Mrs. M.
 78. Esler, Robt., engineer
 80. McMahon, H.
 82. Conroy, Thomas
 84. McMahon, Elizabeth
..........Kinnaird Street intersects
                         Thorndale Terrace
 86. Dickey, Wm., M.B., surgeon
 88. Apergis, A. G., engineer
 90. Houston, J. C., M.B.
 92. Pollock, Miss H.
 94. McDonald, Mrs.
 96. Gorfunkle, S., house furnisher
 98. McDowell, R., M.B., surgeon
                                Elsinore
100. Wadsworth, W. A., M.D., J.P., surgeon
                             Haslam Villas
102. Peden, Robt. G., teacher
104. Freeman, Saml., draper
106. Rooney, Danl., publican
                             Cairn Lodge
108. Collier, H., grocer
110. Downes, Miss N.
112. Jackson, Miss
                         Woodbine Cottage
114, 116. McKenzie, J., & Sons, Painters and Decorators
118, 120. Thorndale Nurses' Home - Miss A. Bill and Mrs. Bill
                            Duncairn Terrace
122. McCusker, P., publican
124. Goldring, Mrs.
126. McCullough, S., dentist
128. Coyle, Mrs.
130. McGiffin, Mrs.
132. Werner, Herr Louis, professor of music
134. Kay, John, ship carpenter
136. Tenant, J. E., bank official
138. Greer, Mary
..........Duncairn Avenue intersects
        Duncairn Presbyterian Church - Rev. James Pyper, B.A., minister
140a. Hildersley, H. J., sheet metal works, stamper and piercer
140. Maxwell, Miss, ladies' and children's outfitter
142. McDonnell, J., boot maker
144. Lieghis, G., confectioner
146. Shearer, Patk., butcher
146a, 148. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., grocery and pastry (branch)
   "     Irwin, W. J., joiner
150, 152. Henry, W. J.,  general draper
154. McKee, Alex., upholsterer and house furnisher
156, 158. Station Cab Company, Motor Car Hirers and Cab and Car Owners, and Carriage Hirers, Produce & Moss Litter Merchants; also at Donegall Pass - Arthur Stringer, Proprietor.  Residence, Dunedin, Antrim Road.  Telegrams, "Carriage, Belfast"
156. Stringer, A., Motor Agent and Repairing Garage
158. Stringer, A., (Branch); Head office, 109 Donegall Pass and 99 Castlereagh Street
158a. Dogherty, W., linen lapper
160. Denby, Wm., & Sons, Cliftonville Motor Carriage Works (Office)
162. Forsythe, W. J., Cliftonville cycle works
164. Denby, Wm., & Sons, Cliftonville Motor and Carriage Works
..........Cliftonville Road intersects
        St. James' Church - Rector, Rev. P. W. N. Shirley, B.D., St. James' Parsonage, Cliftonville Road
166. St. James' National School, J. E. Larmour, principal
                            Helen's View
168. Haldane, William
170. McMecham, Jas., bank official
                         St. James's Villas
172. McMurtry, Miss D.
174. Meenan, Margaret
176. Bradbury, G. R., Civil Servant
178. O'Donoghue, Patk., Barrister-at-Law
                                Hillview
180. Hutchinson, J. S., dental surgeon
182. Lawther, Mrs. M.
..........Eia Street intersects
                               Eia House
184. Morrow, J. S., B.A., M.D., O.B.E.
                              Laurington
186. Magee, P. J., solicitor
188. Rusk, John, B.A., M.B., R.U.I., physician and surgeon
190. Davidson, Isaac A., B.A., M.D., surgeon
192. McDowell, Miss R., teacher of music
                              Hollymount
194. Campbell, Mrs. Mary E.
196. Davidson, Mrs. Margt.
..........Allworthy Avenue intersects
                            Longford Villas
198. Stewart, J. Hamilton, M.D.
200. Diamond, Robt., solicitor
202. R.U.C. Barracks - James Morrow, sergt.
                       Antrimville Manse
        Donald, Rev. C. S.
        Antrim Road Baptist Church
        Antrim Road National School - R. P. Brown, M.A., LL.B., principal
204. Tinsley, Mrs. B.
206. McCloskey, Mrs. Margaret
206a. Colgan, Mrs. E.
                               Brookville
208. Brookville Masonic Club - G. Judge, house steward; Thos. Bill, sec.
   "    Brookville Masonic Hall Co. Ltd. - Thomas Bill, secretary
..........Brookvale Avenue intersects
        Waterworks - Gate Lodge, John Ryan, caretaker
                      Waterworks Icehouse
..........Cavehill Road intersects
        Armstrong & Aicken, builders
..........Richmond Lane intersects
                            RICHMOND
                              Rockmount
240. Brown, F. H., draughtsman
                                Ivy Dene
242. Jarman, Mrs. A.
                          Richmond House
244. Graham, John, solicitor
                             Ard-Stratha
246. Atkinson, John
                                Ardavon
248. Doran, Councillor J. A., J.P.
250. Connolly, John, manager Northern Bank, Falls Branch
252. Morton, John
254. Richmond Nursery - A. Kennedy & Sons, nurseryman and florists
                              Mooreville
256. Thompson, Rev. S., M.A., minister Clifton Street Presbyterian Church
                               Roseville
258. Brandon, Miss
                          Rosemount House
260. Brandon, W. H., chartered accountant
                            Mount Delphi
262. Martin, Miss M.
264. Hall, R. M., clerk
266. Dudley, Mrs.
268. McDowell, Mrs. Mary
..........Rosemount Gardens intersects
                              Augustaville
270. McAllister, Robert, J.P., wine and spirit merchant
                             Mount Royal
272. Higginson, Robt., agent
274. Montgomery, Mrs. I. A.
276. Nesbitt, Chas. H., pharmaceutical chemist
..........Willowbank Street intersects
                        Willowbank House
278. Edwards, M., bank manager
                           Marsden Villa
280. McCleery, Mrs. E.
                         Hopefield Terrace
282. McGarry, Miss
284. Bowden, Mrs. E.
286. Moore, A. E., director of T. L. Hardy & Co.
288. Kirker, Mrs. J. McK.
   "    Hanna, R. G., captain
290. Shannon, Miss
292. Osborne, Jos., chartered accountant
294. Wilson, W. D.
..........Hopefield Avenue intersects
                                Clonsilla
296. Aird, Wm., mill furnisher
298. Curley, Francis, J.P., merchant tailor
300. Condy, John, accountant
302. McCance, James, linen yarn merchant
304. Campbell, W. W., commercial traveller
                               Dunmara
306. McConnell, Mrs.
..........Cedar Avenue intersects
                            Donard Villas
308. Polland, Mrs. Mary
310. Mackeown, Miss Jane E.
312. Barnett. Mrs. E.
314. Quiery, Mrs. Mary
316. Adrain, Mrs. Jane
..........Kansas Avenue intersects
                           Hopefield House
318. Hayward, H. R., manager
                                Laurine
342, 344. Ordnance Survey Office - Captain W. C. Carlielle, officer in charge
                         Fortwilliam Terrace
346. Murphy, Mrs. Mary E.
348. Martin, Saml., J.P., insurance broker
350. Robinson, Saml., stationer
352. Cooke, Edwd., teacher
354. Dunlop, Robert, County Inspector R.U.C.
356. Wasson, Mrs. Mary
358. Harrison, Rev. A. Lyle, minister of Fortwilliam Park Presbyterian Church
..........Salisbury Avenue intersects
                               Kenbella
360. Vacant
                        Cherrington Terrace
362. Newell, Mrs. Helen H.
364. McMaster, Jas., Northern Bank manager
366. Forbes, Sarah J.
                                Clonavon
368. Miles, John M., agent
                                 Ardlussa
370. McCartney, Jas., manager
372. Mitchell, Miss M.
                                 Alberta
374. Vacant
                                 Ardara
376. Reade, Cecil
                              Park House
378. McCaughey, J., jun.
                                Dromart
380. Rogan, Edward, boot and shoe merchant
                            Lisanore House
382. Hyndman, Jas., flax merchant
                            Lisanore Lodge
384. Higinbotham, Granby (Higginbotham)
                                 Bonaven
386. Davidson, H. J., linen merchant
                                  Finnart
388. Graham, Wm. J., J.P., wine merchant
                                The Drift
390. Morell, Jas., stockbroker
392. Herdman, Mrs.
..........Chichester Park intersects
                                 Lancetta
        Montgomery, Mrs.
                          Chichester Gardens
   1. Dunlop, T. H. A., merchant
   2. Irwin, David, J.P., warehouseman
   3. Davidson, Arth. S., coal merchant
                          Chichester Terrace
   8. McCloskey, Felix, spirit merchant
   7. Stevenson, Joseph, manufacturers' agent
   6. Maginnes, Margaret
   5. Goyer, Miss Mary M.
..........Chichester Avenue intersects
   1. Wallace, Rev. R.
   2. MacGeorge, the Misses
   3. Erskine, Alex. P., of Brookhill Academy
   4. Saunderson, Samuel, merchant tailor
                          Chichester House
       Harper, Mrs. William
                           Parkview House
       Wilson, John, J.P., auctioneer
..........Chichester Road intersects
..........Old Cavehill Road intersects
                                  Iona
       Brown, Thos., J.P., estate agent
                               Eastleigh
       Mahon-Hartland, R. F., Capt., R.N.
                              Lisnaveane
       McKinney, Fredk. Charles
                           Chichester Villas
   1. Miskimin, Mrs.
   2. Hunter, Herbt. C., secy.
                            Belfast Castle
                              Enniskerry
        Chambers, Robert
                             Greystones
        Shannon, Miss E.
438. Knight, R. B., stationer
440. Boyd, Clifford
                            Stella Montis
        Morrison, Mrs.
                            Belfast Castle
       Shaftesbury. the Earl of, K.C.V.O., H.M.L. for Co. Antrim
                       Belfast Castle Lodge
       Pennell, Robt., gatekeeper
       Armstrong, Saml., game keeper
       Cavehill Post Office - Sub-postmistress, Mrs. R. Beamish
       Johnston, Henry, gatekeeper
                               Hill House
       Vacant
                              Park Lodge
       Baird, Sir Robt. H. H., K.B.E., D.L., J.P. (of W. & G. Baird Ltd.)
                       Martlet Towers Lodge
       Vacant
                            Martlet Towers
       Wallace, John, land steward
       Cameron, Jno., gardener
                      Martlet Tower Cottages
   1. Ringland, D., gardener
   2. Pope, C. W., golf professional
   3. Stonehouse, R., chauffeur
   4. Caldwell, Jas., labourer
   5. Gillespie, Wm., labourer
   6. Smith, Samuel, labourer
                               Ben Eadan
       Adeley, W. J., stock and share broker
                          Ben Eadan Lodge
       Cupples, Joseph, gardener
       Corporation Toll Office - W. J. McCloskey, weigh master
       Corporation Toll Office
                               Glencoe
       McDonald, James T.
                             Rose Cottage
   1. Byers, Wm., coachman
   2. Edgeworth, Mrs.
                             Thronemount
       Armstrong, Wm., of Hudson Street Factory
                               Thronevue
       Turner, Robt., provision merchant
                             Kincraig Lodge
       Tozer, Wm., chauffeur
                             Kincraig House
       Kirkpatrick, J. J., J.P., bleacher
                             Drum-na-Coll
       Travers, James E. (of Travers & Co., engineers)
                         Drum-na-Coll Lodge
       Gault, Jas., gardener

Antrim Street
Wall Street to Unity Street

1 to 13. demolished
 15. Johnston, P., labourer
 17. McAllister, P., labourer
                             __________

   2. Finnegan, O., labourer
   4. Fowler, E. G., labourer
   6. Moran, J., labourer
   8. Harvey, T., watch maker

Apsley Street
Bankmore Street to Donegall Pass

   1. Hill, M., grocer
   3. Kennedy, John, van man
   5. Turkington, J., painter
   7. Burrell, Jas., glazier
   9. Anderson, Margaret
 11. McKay, Saml., labourer
 13. Walshe, Wm. H., storeman
 15. Donaldson, Mary
 17. Taylor, James, labourer
 19. Clegg, Hamilton
 25. Hill, Wm., linen lapper
 27. Campbell, Thos., horse dealer
 29. Agnew, Lizzie
 31. Anderson, Jas., labourer
 33. Carlton, Hugh, labourer
 35. Anderson, John, joiner
 37. Miller, Mrs.
 39. Petticrew, Wm., labourer
 41. Gilmore, Robt., labourer
 43. Henry, Geo., bottler
 45. Hawthorne, A., labourer
45. Bonfield, Ed., clerk
 47. Connell, Geo., grocer
 49. Wallace, Jane
 51. Lee, Hugh J., brass finisher
..........Rainey Street intersects
 53. Smylie, D., cooper
 55. Thompson, Mrs.
 57. Young, John, postman
..........Lindsay Street intersects
 59. Ritchie, W. J., grocer
 61. McCrory, Saml., labourer
 63. Proctor, Wm., railway guard
 65. Matier, Wm., joiner
 67. Dixon, Jane
 69. Bingham, Jas., carpenter
 71. Coburn, David, publican
..........Howard Street South intersects
       Porter's Male and Female National schools - headmaster, Miss A. Harrison
 77. Campbell, Brown, & Co., engineers and smithworks
 79. Side door
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. vacant
   6. Mehaffey, Maggie
   8. Smylie, James, building inspector
 10. McCrum, R. J., (R.U.S.C.)
 12. Wilson, Rebecca
 14. Crooks, John, tailor
 16. Preston, T., labourer
 18. McCloskey, J., collar cutter
 20. Endecott, C., coachman
 22. Dickson, A., linen lapper
24, 26. Rice, Geo., spirit grocer
 28. Devlin, Jos., labourer
 30. McCready, S. J., spirit grocer
 34. Beattie, Robt., labourer
 36. McCandless, Saml., labourer
 38. Ewing, Thos., labourer
 40. Clarke, Thos., home bakery
 42. Noble, J., grocer
 44. Kirkwood, Jos., grocer
 46. Kinkade, Wm., labourer
       Corporation yard
       Christian Brethren Meetinghouse
 48. Graham, T. A., pawn broker

Arbour Street
off Oldpark Avenue

       No houses yet erected

Ardenlee Avenue
Ravenhill Road to Cregagh Road

                         Claremount House
   1. McGeeney, Patk., spirit merchant
                        Blythswood House
   3. Livingston, James Robt., Inland Revenue
                              Chilworth
       McCann, Robt., manager
       Vacant ground
                              Inglemede
 31. Boyd, Miss Agnes
                               Ivancroft
 33. Orr, Jas., mill furnisher
                                Alberta
 35. Kirk, Robt., foreman painter
                             Ben-Cregagh
 37. Hamilton, Robt., buyer
                             Swarthmoor
 39. Finlay, Mrs. Matilda
                               Rosslare
 41. Spratt, Thos., oversees G.P.O.
 43. Pirret, Jas., bookkeeper
                               The Limes
 45. Scott, Jas. H., Civil Servant
                                Beaulieu
 47. Dodds, Eugenie, French teacher
                                  Lislea
 49. Thomas, T. M., accountant
                                Twechar
 51. Hunter, Mrs. Annie
                               Karnmore
 53. Brown, James, artist
                                Lilyvale
 55. Edmondson, D., jeweller
                               Rentonville
 57. Speers, Jas., manager
                               Hazeldene
 59. Veale, A., Civil Servant
                                 Enaville
 61. Massey, Samuel, joiner
                                 Breaka
 63. Wotherspoon, W., cabinet maker
                              Kensington
 65. Lappin, Wm., traveller
                                Edenvale
 67. Carson, Alfred, supt. Brittanic Assurance Co. Ltd.
 69. Forsythe, Miss J. J. E.
                                Burnlea
 71. McKenzie, Chas. P., manager
..........Ardenlee Gardens intersects
                               Avoncott
 73. Wells, A. J., salesman
                                Hillbank
 75. Brown, J. B., Customs officer
                                 Tivarra
 77. Sinton, Richard, meter inspector
                                Ardmaine
 79. Rea, B. A., bookkeeper
 81. Sherrard, Wm., carpenter
                                Lisveen
 83. Stevens, G. W., carrier
                              Oakdene
 85. McGill, Arthur, buyer
                                Ahorey
 87. Fulton, Miss Harriett L.
                               Cissiville
 89. Murphy, W., foreman
                                Bingera
 91. Crangle, John, fruiterer
                              Tynedale
 93. Crawford, R. A., draughtsman
                               Margreta
 95. Wasson, Saml., blacksmith
                               Holmsted
 97. Beattie, The Misses
                               Whitmar
 99. Hodgen, Robert, joiner
                               Morton
101. Morton, David, boiler maker
                                 Curlan
103. Mountstephan, Jas., engineer
                                Bellevue
105. Salmond, Wm., surveyor Board of Works
                              Arranmore
107. Ferguson, G., foreman
109. Anderson, J. R., tobacconist and newsagent
                               Ardreagh
111. Bingham, Thos. H., law clerk
                                Carlton
113. Donaldson, Jas. H., rent agent
                               Arlington
115. Lowry, Wm., builder
..........Ardenlee Street intersects
                                Nagillan
121. Moffett, J. H., chemist
                               Lilybank
123. Gourley, Hugh, bread server
                                Roberta
125. Crawford, Robert, fitter
                                  Areta
127. Patton, Robt., plater
                               Enabrook
129. Walkington, D., clerk
                                Louvain
131. Kells, John, harness maker
                               Allenville
133. Allen, William, insurance agent
                               Lynwood
135. Sloan, Saml., bread server
..........Shelbourne Road intersects
                               Cranfield
137. Duffield, Saml., bread server
                                Hollyville
139. Woods, Jas., manager
                               Ardcaein
141. Johnston, Geo. H., electrician
                                Fernlea
143. Dickson, Wm., foreman pattern maker
                                Lismore
145. Waddell, Robert, printer
                                 Ardara
147. Fitzsimmons, J., manager
                               Seskinore
149. Ross, Finlay J., wine & spirit merchant
                                Ivydene
151. Hart, Wm., storeman
                                 Ninga
153. Craig, Alexander, clerk
                               Glenfern
155. Shanks, John, master mariner
                                Alverna
157. Johnston, Wm., inspector
                               Downera
159. Robb, J., shoe maker
                               Dalriada
161. Robb, David, boot and shoe maker
........Finsbury Street intersects
163. Simpson, J. A., grocer
165. McKeown, Chas. G.
167. McFarland, R., clerk
169. Anderson, Thos., joiner
171. Curran, Jas., traveller
                            __________

                               Carlyon
 12. Harper, Andw., outfitter
                               Ashbank
 14. McClure, Wm., tailor
                             Charlemont
 16. Morrow, Samuel, grocer
                                 Arden
 18. Graham, Robt., grocer
                                Kincora
 24. Watson, John, manager
                                Kinvara
 26. Reid, Saml., solicitor
                                Weldon
 28. Adams, Mrs. Martha
30, 32. Ardenlee Tennis Club
                               Glengariff
 34. Johnston, Jas., manager
 36. Reid, W. H. G., merchant
                               Roseneath
 38. Cooke, J. H., D.I., R.U.C.
                                 Annaty
 46. Cuthbert, W. P., coach builder
                                  Alston
 48. Cohen, Geo. H., traveller
 50. Jennings, T. R., manager
 52. Bell, Jas. D., building inspector
 54. Burling, E., traveller
 56. Beattie, David, clerk
   "   McFarlane, R., engineer
 58. Greene, Wm., retired
 60. Forsythe, Miss E. C. T.
 62. Craig, Mrs. Rebecca
 64. Zachary, Jas., clerk
 66. Snoddy, Wm. H., manager
 68. Courtney, Hugh, joiner
 70. Montgomery, Hy., engineer
 72. Anderson, Mrs. Hannah
 74. Low, Mrs. Mary
                                Vinkim
 76. Andrews, W. J., cycle agent
                                Erindale
 78. Tong, J. W., supt. American Oil Co.
                               Ingledene
 80. Linden, Jas., bookkeeper
                               Avonmore
 82. Marshall, John, draper
                                 Laragh
 84. Johnston, George, chemist
                              Willowdene
 86. Heazley, H. D., chemist
                                Rathmore
 88. Foley, M. R., retired school master
                              Marchmont
 90. Frackelton, Ernest, glazier
..........Ardenlee Gardens intersects
                                Clonlee
 92. Maneely, Jos., clerk
                                Craiglea
 94. McVicar, Alex., jeweller
                               Westlawn
 96. Rowley, Wm. M., ticket and sign writer
                              St. Helen's
 98. Cohen, George, traveller
                                Lea-Side
100. Chambers, Elizabeth
                               Annanook
102. Young, Wm., tenter
                               Hustonville
104. Dougan, Wm., market inspector
                               The Hollies
106. Young, Richd. J., secretary
                                Dunmore
108. Martin, Robert, salesman
                                Tornville
110. Schofield, John, engineer
                                Cullkeen
112. Hogan, W. J., manager
                                 Corlea
114. Chambers, J., bread server
                             Nan-Lo-Bo
116. Shaw, Robt. C., painter and decorator
116a. Campbell, D. C., clerk
                             Treborvale
118. Magowan, Robt., tailor
                               Holmlea
118a. Murdy, Jos., retired
                               Benown
120. Allen, W. A., bank clerk
                              Annavale
122. Bates, Geo., fruit merchant
..........Ardenlee Street intersects
                             Rockgrove
128. Baird, Samuel, pork cutter
                               Dariff
130. McCherry, Isabella
                              Glenore
132. Ritchie, William, motor contractor
                              Ussherville
134. Gibson, Andrew
                                 Leville
136. Williams, T. W., clerk
                              Alexandria
138. McDowell, Mrs. R.
                                Leatham
140. Marshall, David, bread server
                                   Erin
142. Esler, Thos., city missionary
                              Hannayville
144. Frazer, Wm. J., fitter
                              Drumcroon
146. Morrow, James, clerk
                                Ashleigh
148. Sivewright, A., foreman
                               Sunnyside
150. McElhenny, Mrs. S.
                               Flushville
152. Esler, Robert, bread server
                                Hillview
154. Connolly, Jas. J., engineer
..........Torrens Street intersects
156. Gilmore, S. D., pensioner
158. Burns, J., bookkeeper
160. Ashley, Fredk., accountant
162. Palmer, S., assistant secretary
        Bank Buildings
164. McKenzie, Saml., architect
166. Golligher, W. S., engineer
        Crumlin Road Prison
168. Martin, Alf., baker
170. Quigley, Thos., labourer
172. McGonigal, R., fireman
174. Thomson, Alex., fitter

Ardenlee Drive
off Torrens Street

   1. Allen, F., labourer
   3. Bovaird, David, joiner
   5. Watson, David, joiner
   7. McClinton, Wm., engineer
   9. Balmer, J., range setter
 11. Blundell, John, linen lapper
 13. Hill, Thomas, joiner
 15. Foreman, Saml., engineer
 17. Kennedy, Jamison, clerk
 19. McComish, Henry, painter
 21. Hay, John, plater
 23. Foster, Thos. F.
 25. Vacant
 27. Keith, Wm., upholsterer
 29. Bleakley, Geo., shop assistant
 31. Bunting, T., smith's helper
 33. Neill, Henry, artist
 35. Robb, Jas., fitter
 37. McIntyre, Wm., clerk
 39. Larmour, Wm., plumber
 41. Robinson, J., postal official
 43. Neill, Charles, compositor
 45. Hill, Thomas, cutter
 47. Armstrong, Geo., clerk
 49. Moore, Thos., insurance agent

Ardenlee Gardens
off Ardenlee Avenue

                                Espanola
   1. Wood, Alex., com. agent
                               Laurelvale
 1a. Harkness, Robt., clerk
                              Aldergrove
   3. Prentice, Thos. R., boot merchant
                               Cloncurry
   5. Mackerel, Matthew
..........Ardenlee Avenue intersects
                                Rubyville
   7. Reid, Samuel, joiner
                                Ardvale
   9. Rankin, J. A., Civil Servant
                               Kamlon
 11. Campbell, Bruce, manager
                              Greenview
 13. Totten, Henry, general jobber
 15. Main entrance Pirrie Park - General secy., J. H. Noritt, 2 Haddington Gardens, Cregagh; caretaker, T. Allen
                            __________

                               Clifferna
   2. Jennings, G. W., engineer
   4. Sandilands, C. K., clerk
                               Raymond
   6. Ardis, James, bread server
                                Rowena
   8. Wasson, Saml., engineer

Ardenlee Parade
off Cregagh Road

                                Tyrowen
   2. Browne, Jas., druggist
                                 Florida
   4. Whitley, Henry T., secretary Belfast Typographical Society
                                Dungiven
   6. McFarland, J., road inspector
   8. McCaw, Samuel
                            Cedar Cottage
 10. Barclay, Henry, blacksmith
                              Donaldville
 12. Henderson, H. F., science master
                              Bray Villa
 14. Shields, Jas., bread server
                             Dorset Villa
 16. Vaux, Charles E.
                                 Tenby
 18. Grant, Alex., engineer
                               Pom Villa
 20. Glenn, Peter, boiler maker
                              Rosebank
 22. Campbell, James
                              Glenimal
 24. Boyle, John, tea merchant
                                Kiora
 26. Greer, F., bread server
                                Erne
 28. McSeveny, Jas. A., linen lapper
                              Altmore
 30. Bell, D., foreman moulder
                              Edenville
 32. Mulligan, John, bread server
                               Donnelli
 34. McMullan, T., journalist
                             Swanbank
 36. Love, Mrs. Agnes
                              Ferndale
 38. White, Andrew, bread server
                              Jesmond
 40. McAtamney, D., butcher
                                Eblana
 42. Laing, Mrs.
                               Dooneen
 44. Petticrew, W. J., jeweller
                                Auburn
 46. Taylor, J., com. traveller
                              Sherwood
 48. Hall, J. N., architect
                                Glencar
 50. Montgomery, S., plumber
                              Clonbrook
 52. Smylie, John, telegraph clerk
       Entrance to Pirrie Park
                            __________

                                 Ashlea
   1. Carr, George P., draughtsman
                                Moyola
   3. Hutchinson, J., wholesale warehouseman
                              Emmadeane
   5. Tilson, Wm., bread server
                               Crescent
   7. Cathcart, Wm., overseer
                               Demoine
   9. Craig, Herbert, rivetter
                                 Alfville
 11. McCarrison, J., rivetter
                                  Argo
 13. Davidson, A., shipwright
                                Vinerna
 15. Carroll, R., srgt. R.U.C.
                             Haughtonville
 17. Camm, John
                               Dengra
 19. Megraw, Harold, plater
                              Bronxville
 21. Brown, Mrs. E.
                               Fernville
 23. Elliott, John, ex-head cons., R.I.C.
                              Lagandale
 25. Campbell, Robt., traveller
                               Lismore
 27. Smith, Wm., clerk
                              Lyndhurst
 29. Murdoch, Fredk., engineer
                              Rosegrove
 31. Hutchinson, J., linen merchant
                                  Iona
 33. Oswald, Henry
                             Delvenside
 35. Bell, John, moulder
                               Agatha
 37. McFarlane, N., foreman plater
                               Fairleigh
 39. McIlveen, Robt., joiner
                          The Anchorage
 41. Smith, Robt., plater
                              Mayfield
 43. McCurdy, W. assistant stevedore
                             Reaghview
 45. Patterson, Wm., traveller
                               Roydene
 47. Bingham, T., master mariner
                               Bellavon
 49. Dalzell, Wm. J., warehouseman
                               Fairfield
 51. Ervine, Robt., musical instrument repairer

Ardenlee Street
off Ardenlee Avenue

       Unreserved entrance to Pirrie Park

Ardenvohr Street
off Woodstock Road

   3. Hall, H., clerk
   5. McLaughlin, J. S., baker
   7. Campbell, Hy., stone cutter
   9. Hagan, Wm., joiner
 25. Pile, Geo., storeman
 27. Lennox, A. F., clerk
 29. Johnston, R., clerk
 31. McCormick, Pierce, fitter
 33. Allen, Jas., cabinet maker
 35. Trimble, Isaac, stoker
 37. Conway, Augustus, painter
..........Carlingford Street intersects
 39. Clarke, John, fitter
 41. Robinson, John, carter
 43. Bailie, W. J., labourer
 45. Stewart, Andrew, plater
 47. Quigley, Fdk., labourer
 49. Walsh, Miss Mary
 51. Anderson, T., boiler maker
 53. Coulter, Robt., fitter
 55. Shaw, Hugh, labourer
 57. Stewart, Chas., joiner
 59. Middleton, Rebecca
 61. Bustard, J.
 63. McAleese, W. J., boiler maker
 65. McGahey, John, painter
 67. Ireland, John, fitter
 69. Bruce, Johnston, fitter
 71. Hutchinson, Julia
 73. Kewley, W., joiner
 75. Gourley, Saml., fireman
 77. Bradshaw, Arthur, labourer
 79. Larmour, T. H., carpenter
 81. Jordan, Margaret
 83. Lyons, Isaac, stableman
 85. Kelly, Jos., despatch clerk
 87. Stevenson, Mrs. Jane
 89. Spence, Richard, baker
 91. Mills, R. J., watchman
 93. Waugh, Mrs. L.
 95. Deas, W. H., bread server
 97. Clelland, Henry, clerk
 99. Graham, Mrs. Sarah
                            __________

   4. English, W. H., motor driver
   6. Foy, Geo., motorman
   8. Tomlinson, John, joiner
 10. Cuthbertson, Albert, clerk
 12. Robinson, R., store keeper
 14. Bickerstaff, Thos. H., upholsterer
 16. Donaldson, Wm. J., gardener
 18. Stewart, J., crane man
 20. Adams, Miss M.
 22. Larmour, Caroline
 24. Binks, Thos. J., joiner
 26. Richmond, Saml., labourer
 28. Joyce, J. W., clerk
 30. Scott, J. H., van man
 32. Firth, E., stock keeper
 34. Fay, Mrs. Frances (Foy, Wm. J., motorman in 1918)
 36. Forbes, Maggie, dress maker
..........Carlingford Street intersects
 38. Hipkins, John, painter
 40. Meharg, Jas., seaman
 42. Sprats, John, linen business
 44. Duke, F. J., cabinet maker
 46. McMeekin, Miss L.
 48. Anderson, Mrs. Jane
 50. Allen, John, motorman
 52. Moorehead, R., crane man
 54. Cooke, J. B., ex-R.I.C.
 56. Lloyd, Frederick, blacksmith
 58. Geddes, Geo., labourer
 60. Getty, Henry, steward
 62. Carson, H. E., agent
 64. Campbell, Mrs. Eliza
 66. Hamilton, Jos., clerk
 68. Heslip, Thos., machinist
 70. Campbell, H., brass finisher
 72. Mayne, T., electrical engineer
 74. McBride, Jas., time keeper
 76. Sweeney, Jos., labourer
 78. Drysdale, Jas., fitter
 80. Douglas, Elizabeth
 82. Spence, Annie
 84. McVeigh, Saml., van man (McVey, Saml., van man in 1918)
 86. Dougan, Miss, dress maker
 88. Burrell, Thomas, labourer
 90. Bell, Mrs. Minnie
 92. Taylor, John, fitter
 94. Lockhart, Wm., packing case maker
 96. Bowman, Wm., labourer
 98. Huniford, Wm., checker
100. Wagner, Edwd., baker
       Side door (Rice, Winifred)

Ardgowan Street
off Woodstock Road

 1a. Shell-Mex Motor Garage
   1. Shortt, Wm., grocer
   3. Kells, J., shopman
   5. Harper, Thos., plumber
   7. Magowan, John, moulder
   9. McCaw, Jas., carter
 11. Corry, J. W., bread server
 13. McMullan, John, labourer
 15. Wark, Mrs. Harriett
 17. Ruddy, D., labourer
 19. Brown, Chas., labourer
 21. Ruddy, Wm., labourer (Rodey, M. W., labourer in 1918)
 23. Downey, Mrs. Louie
 25. Hogg, Hugh, boiler maker
 27. Comyns, R., motor mechanic
 29. Grant, Geo., engineer
 31. Dunlop, Robt., labourer
 33. Shanks, Wm., engine man
 35. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 37. McKee, Jennie
 39. Atkinson, Thos., blacksmith
 41. Little, J., sheet metal worker
 43. Trueick, Adam, machinist
 45. Lowry, John, joiner
 47. Mulholland, R., carter
 49. Ireland, Robt., fitter
 51. Moore, Miss Elizabeth
 53. Bassett, W. J., timekeeper
 55. Allen, Caroline
 57. McKey, Mrs. Susan (McKay, John, labourer in 1918)
 59. Copeland, Mrs. Annie
 61. McElhenny, J., joiner
 63. Ritchie, Wm., galvanizer
 65. Crooks, Mrs. Prudence
 67. Murphy, Mary
 69. Steele, Mrs. Hannah
 71. Secker, Duncan, cooper
 73. Carson, Mrs. Mary
 75. Biggart, Mrs. Lizzie
 77. Secker & Co., general coopers, cask merchants
                             __________

   2. Watters, John, rigger
   4. McNeice, Thos., joiner
   6. Albert, Robt., plater's helper
   8. Conkey, Fras., cutter
 10. McCabe, Thos., boot maker
 12. Strickland, Mary
 14. Andrews, T. B., cellar man
 16. Meakin, W. J., clerk
 18. Cassell, Thos., shopman
 20. McMurray, Ths., despatch clerk
 22. Coyle, Henry, carpenter
 24. McCutcheon, F., ex-R.I.C.
 26. Beer, Wm., carpenter
 28. Richmond, W., holder-up
 30. Murphy, Fred., cloth passer
 32. Byron, Wm., clerk
 34. Howey, David, labourer
 36. Neill, W. S., labourer
 38. Owens, Mrs. Kathleen
 40. Smith, Robt., electrician
 42. Ferguson, Albt., holderup
 44. Vance, Mary
       Vacant ground

Ardgreenan Crescent
off Campbell Park Avenue

   1. Martin, Jos., stager
   3. Corbett, John, shop assistant
   5. Buchannan, Thos., manufacturers' agent
   7. Hamilton, J., Civil Servant
   9. Bannister, J. McC., Govt. instructor
 11. Brown, D. A.
 13. Nicholson, J. M., secy.
 15. Kennedy, W. J., clerk
 17. Foy, Jas., electrical engineer
 19. Tate, W. S., mercantile marine
 21. Heagley, R. M., clerk
 23. Robinson, J., printer
 25. Blackwood, J., boiler maker
 27. Jones, David, clerk
 29. Vacant
                             __________

   2. Hamilton, J. A., ex-srgt. R.I.C.
   4. Higginbotham, H. R., electrical engineer
   6. vacant

Ardgreenan Drive
from Belmont Church Road to Campbell Park Avenue

   2. McBride, Jas., cattle dealer
   4. Reid, Thos., bread server
                             Moreen
   6. Shanks, W. J., office manager
   8. Steele, D.
 10. Wallace, John, linen manufacturer
                               Athole
 12. Keoller, Fras., Mus. Doc. (Oxon)
                            Tartnakelly
 14. Brady, Rev. R., curate St. Patrick's Church
                              Craigard
 16. McCracken, W. J., evangelist
 18. Anderson, Saml., Corporation official
                             __________

   1. Park, H. K., tailor
   3. Thompson, F., draughtsman
   5. Millar, Jas., bread server
   7. Russell, Wm., draper
   9. Golgher, Geo., architect's assistant
                                Lisvarna
 11. Shanks, T. H., Corporation official
 13. Dowdy, Robt., fitter
 15. Deane, S., motor mechanic
 17. McLay, T. N., architect
 19. Boyle, Wm., clerk to Minister of Labour
 21. Davidson, A. W., Civil Servant

Ardgreenan Gardens
from Ardgreenan Drive to Aston Gardens

   1. Gillespie, Mrs.
   3. Anderson, David, clerk
   5. Monteith, Alex., saddler
   7. Bloxom, J. M., electrician's assistant
   9. Clarke, Chas., painter
 11. Abbott, Irvine, accountant
 13. Kinghan, Wm., boot maker
 15. Nesbitt, John, electrician
 17. Lockhart, W., chauffeur
..........Wandsworth Parade intersects
 19. Dunlop, I. D., joiner
 21. Miscampbell, J., buyer
                             __________

   2. Carleton, F., clerk
   4. Taylor, Mrs.
   6. Wilkinson, J., baker
   8. Douglas, Robt., conductor
 10. McFadden, J., park ranger
 12. McMullan, J., hairdresser
 14. Rainey, W., harbour constable
 16. Robinson, McC., clerk
..........Wandsworth Parade intersects
 18. Gamble, A., motor mechanic
 20. Philips, Jas. S., reporter

Ardgreenan Mount
off Wandsworth Parade

   1. Lamdin, A. D., com. traveller
   3. Black, E. C., foreman plumber
                            __________

   2. Curley, John
   4. Marshall, J. H., motor engineer

Ardgreenan Place
off Wandsworth Parade

   1. Clapman, T. H., clerk
   3. Charles, Jos., engineer
   5. Simcock, W. J., bookkeeper
   7. Taylor, Robt., R.U.C.
                            __________

   2. Ervine, G., commercial traveller
   4. Robinson, Mary E., nurse
   6. Pinder, Wm., R.U.C.
   8. Connolly, Chas., clerk

Ardilaun Street
Foundry Street to Fraser Street

   1. Watson, James, soldier
   3. Whiteside, Sarah
   5. Agnew, Mrs.
   7. McKelvey, Sarah
   9. Rea, David, soldier
 11. Buchanan, Jas., labourer
 13. Cooke, Wm., labourer
 15. Kirk, James, labourer
 17. Neill, Thos., labourer
 19. Lipton, Wm., labourer
 21. Costella, Thos., labourer
 23. Johnston, H., labourer
 25. Turner, John, labourer
 27. Gordon, Jas., labourer
                            __________

   2. Corry, R., clerk
   4. Watson, James, driller
   6. Whalley, Hugh, stoker
   8. White, Chas., labourer
 10. Wilson, Wm., fireman
 12. Mulree, Jos., soldier
 14. Currie, John, labourer
 16. Haslett, Geo., fitter
 18. Sloan, George, plumber
 20. McIlwrath, W. J., labourer
 22. Douglas, Mrs.
 24. McAvoy, Wm., labourer
 26. Wilson, Robt., labourer
 28. Kirk, Hugh, labourer
 30. Barclay, Matthew, labourer
 32. Sloan, Robt., driller
 34. Bell, Jessie
 36. McCullagh, Thos., labourer
 38. Innis, Samuel, seaman
 40. Turner, Robt., soldier
 42. Side door

Ardilea Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Side door
   3. Cassidy, Susan
   5. Brady, Mary, tobacco worker
   7. Carlin, Mrs.
   9. Saunders, Jos., labourer
 11. Mulholland, Patk., soldier
 13. Law, Maggie, stitcher
 15. Young, Sarah
 17. Crilly, Sarah, drawer
 19. McAteer, W., labourer
 21. McNally, John, labourer
 23. Gordon, S., labourer
27 to 33. Todd, R. G., City Bakery
 35. Mahoney, Charles, labourer
 37. Kavanagh, B., labourer
 39. Mahoney, R., labourer
 41. Trefail, Wm., labourer
 43. O'Reilly, Edward, labourer
 45. McKeown, Annie
 47. Loughlin, M., char woman
 49. McAlinden, W., labourer
       Vacant ground
 61. Hyndman, Wm., seaman
 63. Day, Mrs. Mary
 65. McGuigan, Peter, hackler
 67. Gilmore, H., labourer
 69. Toman, Mrs. Mary
 71. Wallace, A., labourer
 73. Daly, Nancy
 75. Grimley, Mrs.
 77. Caulfield, Jas., labourer
 79. Coucher, Thos., labourer
 81. Turley, P., yarn spinner
 83. Thomas, Jas., rougher
 85. Boyle, James, soldier
 87. Quinn, John, flax dresser
 89. Toner, Joseph, labourer
 91. Henry, Peter, labourer
 93. Devlin, Mrs. R.
 95. O'Rorke, Mrs.
 97. Doran, Patk., labourer
 99. Wheeler, Ann, spinner
101. Brooks, W., hairdresser
103. Dogherty, Ed., joiner
105. Grego, Jeremiah, labourer
107. Jeffery, Jerry, labourer
109. McQuade, Ellen
111. Cathcart, Mary
113. Connolly, Eliza
115. McCool, Wm., shop assistant
117. Kearney, John, labourer
                            __________

   2. Cassidy, Annie, confectioner
   4. McAteer, Robt., plasterer
   6. McGuire, J., labourer
   8. McConnell, Edwd., labourer
 10. Clarke, S., smiths helper
 12. Hughes, Henry, labourer
 14. Gorman, James, fitter
 16. Bryan, Henry
 18. Kane, Henry, rougher
 20. McAllister, John, joiner
 22. Kelly, Catherine
 24. Seawright, Thos., rougher
 26. O'Connor, James, flax dresser
 28. Turley, Sarah
 30. Thomas, Wm., labourer
 32. Clarke, John, labourer
 34. Dunlop, John, bleacher
 36. Gallagher, John, seaman
 38. Dellott, J., labourer
 40. Dalton, Jas., hairdresser
 42. Campbell, H., watchman
 44. Maynes, John, labourer
 46. Stewart, Chas., labourer
 48. Haveron, Sarah
 50. Trainor, H., labourer
 52. Mulholland, Jas., labourer
..........Glenpark Street intersects
 54. Farrell, Chas., spirit grocer
 56. Matthews, Patk., labourer
 58. McGeough, Margaret
 60. Freel, Mrs. Mary
 62. Quinn, Mrs. Annie
 64. McCracken, John, flax dresser
 66. McKeown, Patk., labourer
 68. Douglas, Patrick
 70. Lappin, Mary Jane
 72. Cooke, Susan
 74. Cochrane, T. P., carter
 76. O'Connor, Edwd., striker
 78. Savage, John, labourer
 80. McCafferty, Jane, spinner
 82. Bloomfield, Margt., spinner
 84. Brown, Margaret
 86. Halfpenny, J., labourer
 88. O'Neill, Mrs.
 90. Donnelly, P., labourer
 92. Quinn, John, labourer
 94. Griffin, John, joiner
 96. McGuigan, Bernard, labourer
 98. McKillen, Henry, labourer
100. Garland, B., rougher
102. Greene, James, labourer
104. Kerr, Patk., soldier
106. Gallagher, H., tailor
108. Deans, James, shoe maker
110. McGlade, Mrs.
112. McKillen, Mary, grocer
114. Killen, Jas., labourer
116. McTaggart, P., labourer
118. McKillen, John, flax dresser
120. Kinney, H., packer
122. Campbell, S., sweeper
124. McCrudden, Jas., labourer
126. O'Neill, Margt., spinner
128. Smyth, Wm., labourer
130. Smith, Patrick, rougher
132. Morrow, J., labourer

Ardmore Avenue
off Ormeau Road

   1. Farr, H. W.
   3. Russell, Mrs.
   5. Green, John O., manager
   7. Thompson, Mrs.
   9. McAdam, H., warehouseman
 11. Wheelhouse, Geo., showcard finisher
 13. Burrows, Wm., tailor
 15. Stewart, M., clerk
 17. Waddington, Edw., traveller
 19. Burgess, Geo., com. traveller
 21. Anderson, Jas., warehouseman
 23. Hill, Mrs.
 25. Kinder, T. W., clerk
 27. Brownlee, T. D., teacher
 29. Cooch, Mrs.
 31. McConkey, Wm., cutter
 33. Martin, J. H., bank official

Ardmoulin Avenue
Dover Street to Percy Street

 1a. Vacant
   1. Murray, Jane
   3. Dunn, Annie
   5. Hamill, J., mechanic
   7. Bradley, Dan., insurance agent
   9. McQuaid, W., pensioner
 11. Martin, H., joiner
 13. McCormick, D., clerk
 15. Mitchell, B., pensioner
 17. Lambert, J., driller
 21. Marron, Mrs. Mary Jane
 23. Muldoon, Mrs.
 25. Denever, Mrs.
 27. Keenan, J., pensioner
 29. Mulholland, J., telegraphist
 31. Meikle, J., compositor
 33. Tierney, Thos., manager
 35. Calvert, Mary
 37. Carragher, Mrs.
                            __________

   2. McMullen, J., shoe maker
   4. Delaney, Mary Jane
   6. McCormick, Herbert, iron turner
   8. Lyons, Mrs.
 10. Tuohy, J., pensioner
 12. Trainer, Elizabeth
 14. Flanagan, P., clerk
 16. Stewart, Wm., mechanic
 18. Gilroy, G., bacon curing stores
 20. Rock, Henry, storeman
 22. McDonnell, J., sheet metal worker
 24. Allen, John, electrician
 26. Cunningham, J., bar man
 28. McLaughlin, J., confectioner
 30. Murray, W. J., head postman
 32. Kennedy, J., brick layer
 34. Mullan, J., draper
 36. McLean, Mrs.
 38. Mullan, Mrs.
 40. Kerr, Mary

Ardmoulin Cottages
off Percy Street

   1. Andrews, Isaac, & Sons, flour merchants
   2. Clark, William

Ardmoulin Street
from Divis Street to Milford Street

1, 3. Eady, E. M., spirit merchant
   5. Hanna, James, clerk
   7. Harkin, F. P., butcher
   9. Crossey, James, flax dresser
 11. McKee, J., bread server
 13. O'Brien, Martha
 15. Rice, Patrick, painter
 17. Turley, Sarah, dealer
                            __________

   2. Side door
   4. Corr, Edwd., saddler
   6. Tully, J., draper
   8. McCorry, F., store keeper
 10. Campbell, Thos., fitter
 12. Donegan, Benjamin
 14. Downey, Jos., van driver
 16. McAteer, Mary J., dress maker
 18. Fay, William
 20. Hughes, Lizzie
 22. Fitzpatrick, Annie
 24. Nelson, Jas., porter
 26. Cullen, Peter
..........Alexander Street intersects
 28. Langin, Susan
 30. Leddy, Letitia, upholstress
 32. O'Hare, Bridget
 34. McCurry, Thos., carter
 36. Fox, Cornelius, coach fitter

Ardoyne Avenue
off Flax Street

   2. Carroll, M., spirit grocer
   4. Forsythe, Martha
   6. O'Rorke, Patk., labourer
       St. Silas N.S. - Principal, S. W. Hill

Ardoyne Road
off Crumlin Road

       Belfast City Tramways - Ardoyne depot - Rchd. J. McNamara, foreman
       Ardoyne Farmyard - Wallace, John, fitter
       Edenderry Male National School - R. B. Harbison, principal
       Edenderry Female National School - Miss S. Stuart, principal
   1. Hanna, William John
   3. Chambers, Jas., tailor
   5. Hamilton, Henry, weaver
   7. Conlon, Miss S. J.
   9. Carlton, Lizzie
       Henderson, Thos., land steward

Ardoyne Village
off Ardoyne Road

 11. Thompson, H., yarn dyer
 13. Papham, H., chauffeur
   "   Sharkie, Thos., labourer
 15. McBurney, Wm., labourer
 17. Lyttle, John, weaver
 19. Donaldson, Mrs.
 21. Johnston, Jos., weaver
   "   Annesley, H., labourer
 23. Hall, Wm., labourer
 25. Arthurs, Mrs. Jessie
 27. Heather, John, brick layer
   "   Proctor, Jas., labourer
 29. Hillis, Robt., labourer
 31. Baillie, Wm., labourer
 33. Allen, John, clerk
 35. Lyttle, Thos., cloth passer
 37. Cinnamond, John, weaver
 39. Boyd, Hugh, labourer
                         Ardoyne Cottage
       McGill, Joseph T., National school teacher
                            __________

   2. Ingram, Wm., fitter
   4. Morton, Miss L.
       The Royal Damask Weaving Factory - John Shaw Brown & Sons, proprietors; M. C. Andrews, manager
   8. Quinn, Alex., motor man
 10. Harris, Hugh, motor man
 12. Henderson, W., upholsterer
 14. Conlon, Hy., cloth passer
 16. Mulholland, Mrs. B.
 18. Sharkie, Hy., motorman
 20. Maguire, Robt., weaver
 22. Gifford, Fred, clerk
 24. Caves, Maggie
 26. McCartney, Mrs. Margt.
 28. Farrell, Francis, bookkeeper

Argyle Street
Shankill Road to Cupar Street

       Argyle Place Infant National School - Principal, Mrs. Smyth
   1. Vacant
   3. Armstrong, David, labourer
   5. Burgess, Wm., labourer
   7. Scott, Jos., labourer
   9. Henry, William
 11. Brooks, Jane
 13. Edgar, Thos., labourer
 15. Kirkwood, Lizzie
 17. Trainor, Henry, painter
 19. Killop, Thos., labourer
 21. Deans, John, labourer
 23. Hook, James, labourer
 25. Morton, Mrs. Sarah
 27. Little, Sarah Ann
 29. Barkley, Alex., labourer
 31. McKenna, James, labourer
 33. Purdy, George, wood turner
 35. Purdy, Samuel, wood turner
 37. Cowan, Thomas, labourer
 39. Wright, Chas., labourer
 41. McCready, John, labourer
 43. Loughlin, James
 45. McConnell, Jas., labourer
 47. Purdy, Fredk., labourer
 49. McCullough, Jas., labourer
 51. Laird, Alex.
 53. McCallen, Jas., labourer
 55. Mullan, Jos., carter
 57. Mann, Thos., labourer
 59. Barkley, Arthur, labourer
 61. Anderson, John, labourer
 63. Dunseath, Robert, labourer
 65. Bishop, Arthur, labourer
 67. Davey, Charles, labourer
 69. Darragh, Wm., labourer
 71. McFarland, Robt., labourer
 73. Boomer, John
 75. Campbell, Sarah
 77. Rodgers, Mary
 79. Shields, D., brick layer
 81. Byers, Wm., labourer
 83. Bowers, Wm., labourer
 85. Connor, William
87, 89. Thompson, S., publican
..........Nixon Street intersects
95, 97. Thompson, S., spirit grocer
 99. Maynard, Robert (Mayne, Robt., labourer in 1918)
101. Mallon, Saml., labourer
103. Thompson, J., publican
105. Grills, F., labourer
107. McKinney, Robt., labourer
109. McCallin, David, labourer
111. Ferguson, Robt., driller
113, Ballance, William
115. Crilley, Fredk., labourer
117. Osborne, Jas., labourer
119. Brown, W., brush maker
121. Reid, Sarah
123. Clifford, David, labourer
125. Gordon, George, labourer
127. Braden, Maxwell, labourer
129. Scott, Jane
131. Livingstone, Margaret
133. Carson, Fredk., lapper
135. Millis, William
137. Braden, John, labourer
139. Galloway, E. J., joiner
141. McAlea, Wm., labourer
143. Ferris, Alfred, labourer
145. Montrose, Jas., labourer
147. Cameron, Alex., labourer
149. Jones, Wm., labourer
151. Baird, James, labourer
153. Larmour, Saml., labourer
155. Quinn, Robt., carter
157. Hinchley, Alex., labourer
159. Heathwood, Geo., labourer
161. Ferguson, Jos., labourer
163. Ferguson, Joseph
165. Ferguson, Joseph
167. Stewart, Thomas
169. Hall, Nathl., labourer
171. Spence, Georgina
173. McCloy, Sophia
175. Surgenor, John, labourer
177. Side door
179. Porte, Edmund, grocer
..........Ashmore Street intersects
183. Smyth, Jos., flax dresser
185. Douglas, Saml., labourer
187. Murray, Malcolm, labourer
189. Cooper, R., labourer
191. McKinn, Saml., flax dresser
193. McGaw, T., horse shoer
195. Kellis, John, operator (Kells, John, carter in 1918)
197. Andrews, Edw., labourer
199. Wilson, W., brass moulder
201. Boyd, J., painter
203. Courtney, J., labourer
205. Potts, Thos., labourer
207. Judson, Mary
209. Caldwell, David, joiner
211. Walsh, John, labourer
                           __________

   4. Barry, Alex., stationer
   6. Mann, John, labourer
   8. Jamison, Lizzie
 10. McKibbin, William
 12. Edgar, Wm., labourer
 14. McCann, John
 16. Mawhinney, Hugh, labourer
 18. Grant, Martin, painter
 20. McCartney, Wm., labourer
 22. Kerr, Joseph
 24. Coates, Margaret
 26. Doey, John, painter
 28. Mateer, Hugh, labourer
 30. Green, John, fireman
 32. Boyce, John, labourer
 34. Millar, Wm., labourer
 36. Whitehead, Albert
 38. Caldwell, John, labourer
 40. Collins, Lizzie
 42. McComish, John, tailor
 44. McCormack, Andw., labourer
 46. Hawthorn, Samuel
 48. Donnelly, William, labourer
 50. Evans, William
 52. Thompson, Thos., labourer
 54. Jackson, Wm., labourer
 56. Gourley, Saml., labourer
 58. Barrons, Thos., labourer
 60. Griffith, David, labourer
 62. Entwistle, James, labourer
 64. Christie, James, labourer
 66. Clifford, R., labourer
 68. Miskimmon, Thos., labourer
 70. Brown, Albert
 72. Duggan, Victor, labourer
 74. Arthur, John, labourer
 76. Connor, Chas., labourer
 78. Edgar, Wm., labourer
 80. Shanks, John, labourer
 82. Darragh, Jos., labourer
 84. Mulholland, E., labourer
 86. Millar, Mrs.
 88. Heatley, David, labourer
 90. Martin, W., labourer
 92. McAlister, Wm., labourer
 94. Ormood, Albert, labourer
96, 98, 100. Trimble, W., grocer
..........Nixon Street intersects
102. Ardis, Saml., publican
106. Porter, Walter, labourer
108. Braidon, M., labourer
110. McVeigh, Geo., labourer
112. Cairns, Robert
114. Robinson, John, labourer
116. McBride, Thos., iron turner
118. Jeffrey, Jos., labourer
120. Shepherd, John, labourer
122. Parks, John
124. Kendle, Harry
126. Baxter, Robert
128. Ballance, Thos., labourer
130. McNeill, Jas., labourer
132. Strahan, Wm., labourer
134. Livingstone, Jos., labourer
136. Lavery, Jos., labourer
138. Addis, James, labourer
140. Branagh, Thomas
142. Spratt, Henry
144. Mahaffey, Alice
146. Ballance, Geo., labourer
148. Cameron, Hanna
150. Maguire, John, labourer
152. Adams, James, labourer
154. Livison, Samuel
156. Ferris, Alfred, labourer
158. Adams, Wm., labourer
160. Johnston, David
162. Shortt, Geo., labourer
164. Taylor, Wm., labourer
166. Shortt, John, labourer
168. Huston, Archie
170., 172. Clarke, David
174. Sinclair, John, labourer
176. Ballance, Albert, labourer
178. McConnell, Samuel
180. Gibson, H. J., labourer
182. Lavery, Mary
184. McGarrie, R. G., painter
186. Robinson, Wm., labourer
..........Ashmore Street intersects
190 to 200. Vacant

Ariel Street
off Agnes Street to Malvern Street

..........Brownlow Street intersects
..........Langford Street intersects
..........Belgrave Street intersects
 2b. Cochrane, Jas., labourer
   4. McAteer, Hugh, joiner
   6. Hazlett, Stuart
..........Downing Street intersects
   1. McBride, Mary Jane

Arizona Street
off Glen Road

 15. Clarkin, Mrs.
 17. McGuirk, James
 19. Morrow, Wm., engineer
 21. McCann, J.
 23. Barkley, Jas., pawn broker
 25. Boyd, J., engineer
 27. Owens, J.
 29. O'Kane, J., engine driver
                            __________

                             Glendalough
   2. Kinney, John
   4. Devlin, Hugh, publican
   6. Kelly, Jas., school teacher
   8. Ferris, J., fitter
 10. McComiskey, Mrs.
 12. Magee, John
 14. Kerr, Geo., clerk G.P.O.
 16. Baird, Walter, joiner
 18. O'Donnell, Jas., carpenter
 20. Martin, J., engineer
 22. Gunn, Mrs.
 24. McDonald, J., labourer
 26. Brennan, Walter, school teacher
 28. McCloskey, E., postman
 30. Wright, Mrs.
 32. McCrea, Henry, cooper
 34. Monaghan, R. J., bottler
 36. Wright, Wm., engineer
 38. Denver, Robert, clerk
 40. Loughlin, Mrs.
 42. Cassidy, Jas., french polisher
 44. Dorrian, Henry, commercial traveller

Arkwright Street
Old Lodge Road to Perth Street

   1. Armstrong, G., labourer
   3. Hosford, G. H., labourer
   5. Potts, Jos., carpenter
..........Shaftesbury Street intersects
 21. Mills, Mrs.
 23. Ferguson, T., soldier
 25. Chambers, Maggie
 27. Henry, Robt., chauffeur
 29. Boris, John, labourer
 31. McCoy, W., moulder
 33. Crawford, J. B., blacksmith
 35. McCallum, John, labourer
 37. Keys, Saml., labourer
 39. McAllister, Jas., labourer
 41. McAllister, James, labourer
 43. Higginson, Geo., clerk
 45. Hagen, Jane
                            __________

   2. Smell, John, soldier
   4. Robinson, Malc., painter
   6. Douglas, Mrs.
   8. Corry, George, labourer
..........Tilley Street intersects
 10. Orr, J., grocer
 12. Corry, Samuel, labourer
 14. Millar, Thos., labourer
 16. Magowan, Jas., labourer
 18. McCullough, Wm., joiner
 20. Hunt, Fras., labourer
 22. Boyles, Alex., labourer
 24. Jackson, James, groom
 26. Coburn, J., labourer
 28. Millar, A., spinning master
 30. Kinley, Jas., labourer
 32. Leeman, John, labourer
 34. Lowry, Wm. J., painter
 36. Lowry, David, printer
 38. Patterson, John, carter
 40. Caldwell, Lizzie
 42. Johnston, Jas., clerk
 44. McCleery, H., brass finisher
 46. Watson, J., tailor
 48. Watson, John, tailor

Arlington Street
New Lodge Road to Annadale Street

 1a. Side door
   1. Barry, John, grocer
   3. Livingstone, Mrs. Jane
   5. Fry, Margaret
   7. Myers, William
   9. Thomson, M.
 11. Moore, Mrs. A. J.
 13. Farrell, Margaret
 15. Simpson, Mrs. John
 17. Black, Alex., fitter
 19. Davidson, Wm., fitter
 21. Moore, Alf., labourer
 23. Baird, Jas., carpenter
                            __________

   2. O'Donnell, Mrs.
   4. Mulholland, Bridget
   6. Doherty, Hugh, joiner
   8. Gibson, Susan
 10. Jenkins, Wm., salesman
 12. Horne, Michl., clerk
 14. Duffy, Francis
 16. Brien, Francis
 18. Gourley, Wm., labourer
 20. Clark, John, plumber
 22. Ward, Hugh, labourer
 24. Ward, Thos., spirit grocer

Armitage Street
off Mersey Street

   1. Clarke, R., labourer
   3. Walker, Geo., labourer
   5. Smyth, John, blacksmith
   7. Scott, Wm., labourer
   9. McComisky, Martha
 11. McFarland, Mary
 13. Gildea, Mrs.
 15. Aiken, Henry, holderup
 17. Proudfoot, Wm., labourer
 19. Scott, J. G., shipwright
 21. James, Thos., labourer
 23. Warnock, J., com. agent
 25. Rea, Ben, labourer
 27. Cleland, W. J., clerk
 29. Logan, H., labourer
 31. Neill, Wm., labourer
 33. Bateman, Wm., labourer
                             __________

   2. Shortt, Hugh, labourer
   4. Rea, James, labourer
   6. Vincent, David, labourer
   8. Lowry, Fras., plumber
 10. Hunter, Wm., boiler maker
 12. Crawford, Wm., labourer
 14. Baxter, Sarah
 16. Barclay, John, blacksmith
 18. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 20. Walker, Jas., labourer
 22. Robinson, J. W., labourer
 24. Young, Geo., electrical engineer
 26. Jones, James
 28. Morrow, Richard, labourer
 30. Reid, Thos., labourer
 32. Boyd, John, iron turner
 34. Kenny, Wm., rivetter
 36. Black, Robert, labourer
 38. Gibson, W., labourer
 40. McClean, Sarah

Arnon Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   1. Rogers, J., motor driver
   3. Martin, Mrs.
   5. Meekin, W., labourer
   7. Grew, Patk., labourer
   9. Gallagher, C., sailor
 11. McNeice, Jas., labourer
 13. O'Hara, Lizzie
 15. Riddle, Wm., labourer
 17. Spallen, Wm., labourer
 19. Nugent, Jas., wheelwright
 21. Gallagher, ?, labourer
 23. Hyndman, C., labourer
 25. Lavelle, B., grocer
..........Park Street intersects
 27. Fitzpatrick, Edw., spirit grocer
 29. Campbell, Margaret
 31. Kennedy, Hugh, holderup
 33. Bradley, J. J., labourer
 35. Kerr, H., clerk
 37. McParland, Jas., labourer
 39. Curran, Patk., soldier
 41. McCartney, D., carpenter
 43. Murray, Miss
 45. Brannigan, John, labourer
 47. Gallagher, R. H., french polisher
 49. Rosbottom, Matthew
                             __________

   2. Jamison, Mrs.
   4. Brennan, Agnes
   6. Doherty, B., pensioner
   8. McCandless, J., labourer
 10. McClean, P., labourer
 12. Murray, Geo., butcher
 14. Duffy, Felix, tailor
 16. Bradley, J., labourer
 18. Rodney, T., labourer
 20. Gregg, R., labourer
 22. McGurk, James, labourer
..........Park Street intersects
 26. Keenan, John, cooper
 28. Gribben, Henry, painter
 30. Carson, James, dealer
 32. White, Patk., labourer
 34. McWilliams, J., labourer
 36. Mullan, Michael, slater
 38. Henry, D., painter
 40. McNally, H., engine driver
 42. Donnelly, Eliza Jane
 44. Morrison, S., machine master

Arran Street
Clyde Place to Moira Street

   1. Erne, Hugh, labourer
   3. Murphy, Jas., labourer
   5. Loughran, Robt., labourer
   7. Carlin, Wm.
   9. Curran, Cornelius, labourer
 11. Dinsmore, Wm., labourer
 13. Lynch, John, carter
 15. Dougan, John, labourer
 17. Sloan, James
 19. Herdman, Robert
 21. Rooney, Thos., labourer
 23. McKenna, Wm., labourer
 25. Quinn, Patk., labourer
 27. McCarthy, Henry, labourer
 29. McAleese, F., iron turner
 31. McCurrie, John
 33. Carney, Jos., hair dresser
 35. Rock, Mrs. Rose
 37. McClelland, Annie
                             __________

   2. Murray, Fras., plasterer
   4. Dougan, Margaret
   6. Burns, James, pork cutter
   8. Reynolds, Jas., labourer
 10. Webb, Jas., labourer
 12. Duggan, Wm., labourer
 14. Burns, Hugh, labourer
 16. Crowe, Mrs. Annie
 18. May, Mrs. Cecilia
 20. McQuade, Thomas
 22. McGlinchy, Patk., labourer

Artana Street
off Ormeau Road

   1. Winters, Wm., clerk
   3. Irvine, W. J., baker
   5. Harvey, Rchd., R.U.C.
   7. Harrison, David, joiner
   9. Richardson, Wilfred, engineer
 11. Tinman, Jas., labourer
 13. Edmundson, R., warehouseman
 15. Kennedy, A. N., engineer
 17. Reid, Mrs.
 19. Monaghen, Margaret
 21. Smylie, Jas., shipwright
                             __________

   2. Mottrem, Frank, joiner
   4. Magowan, Wm., cabinet maker
   6. Madden, David
   8. Young, Thos., gardener
 10. Wilkinson, Robt., plumber
 12. Jeffries, Fred., warehouseman
 14. McDuff, Gilbert, stationer
 16. Drennan, Wm., mechanic
 18. Bell, Mrs.
 20. Trotter, Mrs., nurse

Arthur Lane
Arthur Street to Montgomery Street

Arthur Place
off Arthur Street

   7. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Wright & Hunter's workshops
   4. Courtney, J., & Co., Wholesale Provision Merchants. Telegraphic Address, "Instanter, Belfast."

Arthur Square
from Corn Market to William Street South

1, 3. Mooney, J. G., & Co., Limited, wine and spirit merchants; M. J. Slein, manager
                                 Mayfair
3, 5. Baird, G., hatter and outfitter
   7. Braddell, Joseph, & Son, Gun, Rifle, Revolver, Fishing Rod, and Tackle Manufacturers - Wm. J. Clarke, proprietor
   2. Donnelly, Joseph, & Co., solicitors
3, 5. Income Tax Office, Belfast 1st District - H. M. Senior Inspector, W. Birrell
   4. Galway, J. L., and Hawthorne, solicitors
                             Second Floor
   7. Coates, J. Dunville, solicitor; res., Mervue, Donaghadee
   "   Coates, J. Dunville, jun., solicitor
   8. Crymble, S. & R., solicitors
   9. McComb & Tougher, solicitors
 10. Ferguson & McMurray, consulting engineers
 11. Heron, T. M., solicitor
11a. McCann, T. A., collector of income tax
                              Third Floor
12, 14. Chief Inspector of Taxes, Northern Ireland Branch - H. M. Senior Inspector, H. E. Magee
 15. Northern Law Society
 16. Weir, H. C., LL.B., solicitor
 17. Income Tax Office, Belfast No. 9 District - H. M. Inspector, D. Carlisle
 18. O'Reilly, P., Ltd., box manufacturers and printers; G. H. Cohen, rep.
                             Fourth Floor
 19. McKean, A. W., architectural and contractors' agent and engineers' representative
 20. Jackson, Mrs., art classes
 21. Shaw, F. W., architect
 22. Allen, Jas., Sen,., & Sons, Ltd., iron founders and structural engineers, Glasgow - Rep., J. White
 23. McCorry, P. L., B.L.
 24. H.M. Inspector of Taxes, 9th District (Repayment Claims Branch) - H.M. Inspector, D. Carlisle
   "   Pogue, Thos., caretaker
 11. Davidson, Arthur S., Ltd., coal importers
 13. Porter, Jas. W., Coal Importer
13a. Barron & Warner, footwear experts
 15. Harcourt, F. E., & Co. Ltd., Coal Importers
 17. Campbell, F., tobacconist
                          Masonic Buildings
 19. Belfast Masonic Club; Donegall Masonic Club; T. F. Stainer, house steward
 21. Hipps, Ltd., clothiers

Arthur Street
Arthur Square to Chichester Street

                             [right hand side]
1, 3. The Royal Cinema - Proprietors, Messrs. Warden Ltd.; managing director, rector, F. W. Warden; telegraphic address, "Warden, Belfast."
5, 7, 9. Forrester, A., & Sons, wine & spirit merchants
11 to 17. Sinclair's Antique Gallery, Plate, Prints, Furniture, etc. Proprietor, Thos. Sinclair, Private Res., Rosslyn, Lisburn
                              First Floor
 19. Adair, Hugh, Ltd., Steam Printers & Lithographers, Wholesale and Retail Stationers, Bookbinders and Account Book Manufacturers
                            Ground Floor
   "   Lilliput Laundry and Dyeworks, Central City Office, Launderers, Dyers, Cleaners, Hat Renovators and Carpet Beaters
21, 23. Hanna & Browne, Cabinet Makers, Upholsterers and Carpet Importers, Bedstead and Bedding Manufacturers
25 to 39. Dunville & Co. Ltd., Royal Irish Distilleries (Head Office), Distillers, Bonders, Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants.  Telegraphic Address, "Dunvilles."
 41. Preston, John, & Co. (back entrance)
 43. Park, George, merchant tailor
 45. White, McMillan, & Wheeler, solicitors; res., W. J. McMillan, Dunloe, Maxwell Road, Bangor; Geo. H. Wheeler, Thornhill Gardens, Marlborough Park
   "   Automobile Association & Motor Union Offices - T. C. Agnew, Dist. Sec.
 47. Harvey, W. S., & Sons, Auctioneers and Valuers, Property Brokers, etc., Res., Richmond, Antrim Road, Lisburn
                            __________

   2. Bates, E. & R. D., solicitors
   "   Hamilton, W., & Co. Ltd., Seedsmen, Nurseryman, & Florists & Fruiterers. Telegrams, "Florists" (Belfast Nursery, Malone Road)
   4. Dickson, Wm., & Co., Umbrella and Stick Manufacturers, Toy and Fancy Goods Importers, Stationery and Pictures
   6.                   Arthur Chambers
                              First Floor
   1. McQuoid, James, & Son, Estate Agents and Valuers
                            Second Floor
   2. Oughton, Boyd, & Co., incorporated accountants
   "   Pasley & Co., insurance and commission agents
   "   Nidal Ltd. (reg. office), wholesale druggists
   8. Vacant
 10.                    Arthur Chambers
                               First Floor
   2. Corry & Henderson, chartered accountants (Geo. T. Corry and Robert G. Henderson)
   3. H. H. Boyd & Magill, estate and rent agents, and chartered accountants
   4. Belfast Wholesale Merchants' and Manufacturers' Association Ltd., M. G. Charlesson, sec.
   5. Ross, S., & Co., solicitors
   6. Income Tax office, Belfast No. 5 District - H.M. Inspector, R. H. C. O'Callaghan
   7. Harper & Petticrew, auditors and accountants
                           Second Floor
 10. Travers & Co., Advertising Service, Manager, E. J. Dailey. (Branch of Travers, Cleaver, Ltd., 47 Great Russell Street, London)
                             Third Floor
       Cook, Frank, caretaker
 11. Vacant
                            __________

 12. McAuley, J. Alfred, Estate Agent and Valuer. Res., Moyleen, Deramore Park South
 14. Bell, A. & Sons Ltd., Dyers & French Cleaners. Office for Castlereagh Laundry and bell's Express Valeting
16 to 22. Wright & Hunter, Ltd., Cabinet Makers & Upholsterers, Carpet Warehousemen, Bed & Bedding Manufacturers, & General House Furnishers; Dealers in Antique China and Furniture. Telegraphic Address, "Carpets;" Res., Stanley M. Wright, Erindale, Ormeau Road
..........Arthur Place intersects
 24. Watson, Campbell, & Co., Stock and Share Brokers. Telegraphic Address, "Security, Belfast"
                              First Floor
   "   Hamill, John M., LL.B., solicitor
                            Ground Floor
 26. Metropolitan Vickers Electrical Co. Ltd., Electrical and Mechanical Engineers. Telegrams, "Multiphase, Belfast"
                            Second Floor
26a. Vickers Ltd., Irish Depot Office, Telegraphic Address, "Vickers, Belfast"
 28. Fisher, Thomas, & Co., F.A.I., House and Land Agents, Auctioneers, Property Valuers. Telegrams, "Fisher, Belfast."
   "   Robinson, John, F.A.I., Commissioner to Administer Oaths
                              First Floor
 30. Williamson, A. E., financier
   "   Hetherington, Morgan & Co.
                            Second Floor
   "   Lennon, A., agent
   "   Scott, W. J., agent
   "   McIlveen, Craig & Co., Linen & cotton manufacturers
 32. Malcomson, Jos., & Co., stock & share brokers
 34. McKee, Samuel, estate agent, valuer & accountant
                              First Floor
   "   The Standard Life Assurance Co. - R. W. Stewart, Local Secretary
   "   Hume, Walter & Co., fire loss assessors and valuers - Jas. Armour, 27 Colenso Parade, Stranmillis
                            Second Floor
   "   Wilson, Norman, solicitor
   "   Orr, J. A., agent
   "   Gilbert, G. & J., solicitors
 36. Ferguson & Son, auctioneers, valuers, and estate agents' also at Ballyclare. Res., A. Ferguson, The Pines, Balmoral; W. H. Ferguson, P.A.S.I., Merida, Lisburn Road
   "   Ervine, Albert, poor-rate collector
                               First Floor
 36. T. Blair Boyd Smyth & Co., chartered accountants
   "   Mackintosh, T. & A., solicitors
                            Second Floor
   "   Shanks & Galloway, specialists in art printing and advertising

Arthur Street Upper
from Chichester Street to May Street

..........Patterson's Place intersects
 51. Coulter, George, Painter & Decorator, and Sole Agent for Brilliant Company Ltd., London
 53. Macardle, P. J., Boot Maker
   "   Dolaghan, J., hair dresser
 55. Rolston, Mrs., governess and servants registry office
   "   Wilton's Variety Agency
 55. Halpin & Co., Auctioneers and House and Insurance Agents
 57. Scott & Co., expert tyre and tube repairers
   "   Cunningham, J., Ltd., manufacturers' agents and merchants
                             First Floor
   "   Johnston, Warren & Co., electrical agents and factors
   "   Holloway, F. W. H., agent
                           Second Floor
   "   Foamite Firefoam Ltd. - W. M. Downing, Agent
 57. Gowdy, J. M., electrical contractor
 59. Walker, J., linen manufacturer
                             First Floor
   "   Hogg, T. A., com. agent
   "   Weir, Jas., agent
                           Second Floor
   "   Jackson, A., sign writer, decorator and designer
   "   McCauley & Moloney, agents
   "   Burrows & Totten, litho. artists and designers
   "   Donegal Home Spun Co.
..........Clarence Place Mews intersects
                            __________

 38. Rylands & Sons Ltd., Manchester - F. Hargreaves, agent
 40. Parker, A. H., commercial traveller
   "   Jackson, H. M., manufacturers' agent
   "   McCulloch, Henry & Son, manufacturing stationers
   "   Pim Bros. Ltd., wholesale warehousemen; head office, Dublin; G. Megaw, representative
 42. McCaughey, J., linen merchant
   "   McCaughey & Co., manufacturers
   "   McCaughey, Donald, estate agent and valuer
   "   Hinds, Charles, agent
 42. Vacant
 44. Anderson & Spence, ostrich feather merchants
   "   Campbell, Gardner & Co., engineers and merchants
                              First Floor
   "   Johnston, John, solicitor
                            Second Floor
   "   Running, Wm. S., & Co., Motor Tyre Factors and Accessory Agents
   "   Granleese & Co., insurance brokers and loss assessors
   "   Rankin, J. H., agent
                            Ground Floor
 46. McCracken, Geo., solicitor
                              First Floor
   "   Beatty, J. B., grey cloth and yarn agent
                            Second Floor
   "   The Equitable House Property Co. Ltd. - D. McNeill, inspector
 46. Heron, James, M.Inst.C.E., civil engineer
 48. Gilbert & Murphy, Engineers' Agents
   "   Lemon, Edwd., B.A., solicitor
                            Second Floor
 48. Long, S., & Co., Law Stationers, Scribeners, Typists, etc. (Scriveners)
   "   Quinn, A. E., F.A.I., property broker & valuer
                              First Floor
 50. Stewart, E. M., F.A.I., House, Land, and Insurance Agent, Auctioneer and Valuer. Res., Ivy Lodge, Knockbreda Park
   "   The City of Belfast Perfect Thrift Building Society (in Liquidation) - E. M. Stewart, liquidator
                             First Floor
   "   Scott, J., B.E., civil engineer and architect
                           Second Floor
 50. Ormsby, W., silk manufacturers' agent
   "   Hinds & Parke, Architects', Builders', and Engineers' Requisites
   "   The Wireless Equipment Stores.
 52. Hawthorne, John, F.A.I., Auctioneer, Estate Agent, Property and Insurance Broker and Valuer. Branches, Bangor and Holywood
   "   Galway, McIlwaine & Seeds, solicitors
54, 56. Marshall, M., motor and cycle factor
..........Music Hall Lane intersects
58, 60. The Dunlop Rubber Co. Ltd
 62. Victoria Memorial Minor Hall

Artillery Street
North Queen Street

   1. Side door
   3. Murray, Patrick
   5. Kennan, Geo., soldier
   7. Loughran, Mrs. Margt.
   9. McBrimm, Jos., carter
 11. McCamley, Joseph, labourer
 13. Milligan, Patrick, carter
 15. Collins, Francis, labourer
 17. Slavin, Wm., labourer
 19. Scullion, Mrs.
 21. Devine, Mrs. Nellie
 23. Rodgers, Isabella
 25. McMenemy, Michael, labourer
 27. McBride, J., blacksmith
 29. Dunbar, Joseph, labourer
 31. Garry, Phillip, labourer
 33. Morris, John, labourer
 35. O'Hara, Thos., labourer
 37. McMahon, Mrs. Mary A.
..........Bruslee Street intersects
 39. McVey, Miss Annie
 41. Rooney, John, labourer
                            __________

2, 4. Built up
   6. McIlroy, James, labourer
   8. Dornan, Thos., labourer
 10. Devlin, John, labourer
 12. McConnell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 14. Gerrity, Patk., labourer (Magerty, Patrick, labourer in 1918)
 16. Morrison, Ed., labourer
 18. Mullan, Francis, labourer
 20. Burnside, Mrs. M.
 22. Loughran, John, labourer
 24. Crawford, John , labourer
 26. Mullan, Mrs.
 28. Laverty, Bridget
 30. Coutanchie, Margaret
 32. Twigley, Edward, labourer
 34. Morris, Francis, sailor
 36. Hoy, John, labourer
 38. McKinley, Edwd., labourer
 40. McCann's. Patk., grocer
 42. Madden, James, labourer
 44. McNally, Wm. J., labourer
 46. Solly, Wm., labourer
 48. Cush, Mary
 50. McDonnell, James, labourer
 52. Connor, Catherine
 54. Baxter, Jos., labourer
 56. McDermott, Bernd., joiner
 58. Sweeney, Saml., driver
 60. Cushinan, Henry, carter
 62. Matthews, Winifred
 64. Campbell, D., hackle setter
 66. McCann, Robt., labourer
 68. Murtogh, Ellen
 70. Simpson,. Danl., carter
 72. Rolston, Jas., labourer
 74. O'Boyle, Maggie
 76. Murray, John, labourer
 78. Donnelly, Mrs.
 80. McBride, John, labourer
 82. Campbell, Miss Annie
 84. McWilliams, Arthur, labourer
 86. O'Neill, Charles, carter
86a. Martin, Patk., blacksmith
 88. French, Robt., carter
 90. Kelly, Joseph, carter

Arundel Street
Grosvenor Road to Little Distillery Street

   1. Mahaffy, John, labourer
   3. Davis, J., french polisher
   5. McCormick, Robt., dresser
   7. Quinn, Wm., clerk
   9. Wright, Mrs.
 11. Howes, Jas. H., attendant
 13. Moore, Thos., labourer
 15. Clegg, Robt., plater's helper
 17. Dempster, Mrs. Mary
 19. Crawford, Wm., shipwright
 21. Little, David, labourer
 23. Millar, Alex., fitter
 25. Cooper, W. H., boiler maker
 27. Patterson, E. J., yarn dresser
 29. Laverty, Jas., labourer
                            __________

   2. McClatchey, David, linen lapper
   4. Clegg, Matt. John, labourer
   6. Chestnut, Wm., fiettr (fitter)
   8. Andrews, Jas., plate layer
 10. Robinson, Robt., labourer
 12. Dougherty, Robt., collar cutter
 14. Patterson, Mary Jane
 16. Walters, Jas., labourer
 18. Weir, Wm., hotel boots
 20. Johnston, D., machine man
 22. Wilson, Matt., moulder
 24. McKinstry, Robt., labourer
 26. Newell, Albert, labourer
 28. Magill, Thos. F., labourer
 30. Caldwell, Robt., labourer
 32. Agnew, Thos., spirit grocer

Ashburne Street
Salisbury Street to Maryville Street

   1. Houston, John, clerk
   3. McVeigh, Miss
   5. McIlroy, H. E., druggist
   7. Collins, Miss Lizzie
   9. Campbell, William
 11. Bell, W. T., packer
 13. Ryan, Robt., whitesmith
 15. Rodgers, W. J., iron moulder
 17. Gibson, Fred. C., carpenter
 19. McKenna, Miss
 21. McKee, Mrs.
 23. Brown, Wm., engineer
 25. Thompson, A., shopman
 27. Sterling, Ben., painter
 29. Lee, F. C., manager
 31. White, John, store keeper
                           __________

   2. Moore, Alex., taxi-cab owner
   4. Callen, David, joiner
   6. Butterworth, W., labourer
   8. Palmer, Fras. G., fitter
 10. Campbell, W. J., joiner
 12. Rankin, W., manager
 14. McDonald, J. A., agent
 16. Johnstone, Annie
 18. Gamble, S., insurance agent
 20. Lindsay, Jos., blacksmith
 22. Armstrong, R., crane driver
 24. Hollins, Mrs.
 26. Brown, John, plater
 28. McEwan, John, caretaker
 30. Hewitt, Wm., labourer
 32. McCartney, R., labourer
 34. Mealey, Miss Mary Jane
 36. Thompson, G., chauffeur
..........Hardcastle Street intersects

Ashdale Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Bread Street

   3. Wilson, John, caulker
   5. Hunsdale, H., smith's helper
   7. Donovan, Nora
   9. Trotter, Charlotte
 11. Cleland, Jennie
 13. Hanvey, Geo., labourer
 15. Scott, R., labourer
 17. Stewart, Alexander
 19. Roy, Mrs.
 21. Jones, Mrs.
 23. Mission Hall
 25. Millar, Thomas
 27. Armstrong, Isabella
 29. Crossen, David, labourer
 31. Donnelly, Catherine
 33. Lynass, Mary (Lyons, Mrs. in 1943)
 35. McClurg, John, labourer
 37. McCleery, Henry W., labourer
 39. Pyper, Frederick
 41. Beattie, William
 43. McAuley, R., street inspector
 45. Lamey, Geo., labourer
 47. Garbet, W. J., dealer
                           __________

   4. Caldwell, Elizabeth
   6. Lester, Edward
   8. Greer, Mrs. C.
 10. Wilson, Alexander
 12. Sturgeon, Mary
 14. Cunningham, W., labourer
 16. Vance, Ellen Jane
 18. McMillen, Jas., labourer
 20. Dawson, Mrs.
 22. McKittrick, J., gardener
 24. McLoughlin, Jos., labourer
 26. Matchett, Rchd., labourer
 28. Brown, Mrs. Sarah
 30. Wright, Geo., stone mason
 32. Ferguson, Robt., caulker

Ashfield Crescent
off Glandore Avenue

   1. Rottger, E., hairdresser
   3. Calvert, Wm. H.
   5. Brown, T. R., assistant manager
   7. McKee, Fdk., builder

Ashfield Street
from Castlereagh Road to Frankfort Street

 11. Frankfort Street National School (side door)
 13. Girvan, Jas., brick layer
 15. Gourley, Geo., labourer
 17. Polley, John, coalman
 19. Stevenson, Wm., carter
 21. Martin, Mrs. M. E.
 23. Hoey, John, shoe maker (Hoy, John, R.I.C. in 1918)
 25. Houston, Wm., tailor
 27. Cairnduff, Mrs. Ellen
 29. Side door
                           __________

   2. Murray, W. J., pensioner
   4. Brown, Geo., labourer
   6. Thompson, Mrs. Ellen
   8. McAvoy, Jos., labourer
 10. Geary, David, plasterer
 12. Murray, Alex., labourer
 14. Foster, Joseph, labourer

Ashgrove Park
off Cliftonville Circus

                                Camlin
   1. McKee, Margaret A.
                               Wynford
   3. Stewart, R. M., accountant
                                 Ardlui
   5. Cranston, Mrs. A. J.
                                St. Kilda
   7. Browne, George, secretary to H. Berrington & Co.
                               Ashlands
   9. McGuigan, Hugh, Customs officer
                                  Afton
 11. Kirkwood, Duncan, J.P., secy. Independent Order of Rechabites
                               Annaville
 13. Kane, Wm. Jas., grocer
                                  Carn
 15. Bell, Jas., Works Dept., City Hall
                                Lismore
 17. Swanston, W. J., music teacher
                               Belvidere
 19. Irwin, Saml., bookkeeper
                                Overton
 21. Garvin, Saml., publican
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
                           Cholmondeley
 23. Gibson, Wm., district manager Abstainers and General Assurance Co. Ltd.
                               Rosslare
 25. McCaw, Geo., linen business
                              Annadale
 27. Williamson, Anna
                             Bryansford
 29. Erskine, Miss Ellen
                              Caedmuir
 31. Elwood, T., Civil servant
                               Thelma
 33. Hamilton, James, music seller
                               Glenroy
 35. McCallum, Major William
                            The Rookery
 37. Larmour, Wm., com. traveller
                           __________

                           Grove House
   2. Norton, Valentine, manager
                                Ettyville
   4. Mewhirter, John
                            Breezemount
   6. Brady, James, school teacher
                              Silverdale
   8. Hunter, Wm., clerk
                               Hopeville
 10. Stewart, John, hairdresser
                             Abbeydene
 12. Campbell, Robt., com. traveller
                            Stratharran
 14. Thompson, S., overseer telegraph G.P.O.
                              Craigara
 16. Pritchard, Geo., confectioner
                             Glenferin
 18. Daly, Mrs. Susan
                               Vrede
 20. O'Neill, Jas., spirit merchant
                             Rushbrook
 22. Cornett, Jos., spirit merchant
                          Joyeuse Garde
 26. Henderson, J. J., grocer
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
                             Haslemere
 28. Officer, Mrs.
                               Montana
 30. Marshall, Margaret C.
                            Woodlands
 32. Gibson, Chas., french polisher
                             Greenville
 34. Nelson, John, assistant sec.
                              Mosside
 36. Field, Mrs. I.
                             Glendaragh
 38. Money, T., marine engineer
                           Cronanmore
 40. Curry, John, bookkeeper
                               Kinver
 42. Cunningham, Frank, clk.
                               Creevy
 44. Thompson, Albert, clerk
                            Rose Lodge
 46. Boyd, ?, Customs official
                             Abbotsford
 48. Sloane, Mrs.

Ashley Avenue
off Lisburn Road

                          Clarence Terrace
 1a. Craig, John, linen business
   1. Bingham, J. A., chemist
   3. Mitchell, W., merchant
   5. McKeown, Rev. John, M.A., Presbyterian minister
   7. Finlay, Matthew, com. agent
   9. Carson, J. M., flesher
                        Avondale Terrace
 11. Hurst, John, draper
 13. Craig, Thomas, clerk
 15. Elliott, Mrs.
 17. Campbell, Mrs.
                         Rehola Terrace
 19. Reid, Mrs.
 21. Whitmore, J., engineer
 23. McNaught, J. C., insurance secretary
 25. Cupples, Mrs. M.
 27. Stevenson, W. J., chemist
 29. Smith, Alexr., traveller
 31. Atkinson, Rev. Duncan G., minister of Rugby Avenue Congregational Church
 33. Andrew, Fredk., clerk
                           Ashley Villa
 35. McDowell, A., builder
..........Alexander Terrace intersects
 37. McNeill, Mrs.
                        Waverley Terrace
 39. Thompson, E., hair dresser
                             Staveleigh
 41. Wright, Miss Burke
                         Ashley Cottage
 43. McClelland, J., com. traveller
                            Ashleyville
 45. Campbell, F., tobacconist
                             Glenlussa
 47. Rankin, W. J.
                           __________

       Side door
   4. Hayden, Thos., pensioner
   6. Wilks, Adam, assistant manager
                            Rosemount
 12. Smith, James, warehouseman
 14. Nicholas, W. H.
 16. Jenkins, W. N., linen merchant
                              Elderslie
 20. Scott, Miss G.
 22. Martin, Mrs. A.
 24. Vacant
 26. Clotworthy, Alexander
 28. Richardson, Robt., clerk
                           Ashley House
 30. MacMillan, Wm., J.P.

Ashley Gardens
Lansdowne Road to Parkmount Road

                                Clarnico
   4. Vacant
   6. Ekin, John, com. agent
                               Trentham
   8. McClurkin, Mrs. Margt.
                                Ratherne
 10. Sandiford, A. Carlton, representative of Mather & Platt Ltd., of Manchester
                              Brooklands
 12. Dunseath, Mrs. Alice (Dunseith, Mrs. in 1918)
                               Cooleen
 14. Neill, Jas. F., com. traveller
                              Rivington
 16. Grainger, David, clerk
                               Ardaluin
 18. Brand, W. J., merchant
                                Hilden
 20. Carlisle, J., M.D.
                                Roslyn
 22. McFerran, John, draper
                             Shanganagh
 24. Ayton, H. R., representative of Keith & Blackman, London
                                Alton
 26. Reid, Robt., grocer
                              Escombe
 28. Kinnaird, Alex., auctioneer
                                Ardlea
 36. Vacant
                            __________

                              Knowsley
   1. Birch, C., general manager I.T.L.
                                 Esdaile
   3. Campbell, Mrs. Maude
   5. Greer, James P., agent
   7. Solomon, M., woollen merchant
                                Ivanhoe
   9. Chambers, J. H., accountant

Ashmore Street
from Conway Street to Cranmore Street

   1. Side door
   3. Shearer, Mrs.
   5. Smith, Jas., flax dresser
   7. Smith, Jas., flax dresser
   9. Donaghy, John, plater's helper
..........Argyle Street intersects
 11. Armstrong, C., grocer
 13. Robinson, Jas., brass moulder
 15. Allen, George, labourer
 17. Watters, Robt., labourer
 19. Knox, Martha
..........Urney Street intersects
21, 23. Bell, Sarah, grocer
 25. Scott, William
 27. Haslett, Robt., labourer
 29. Crangle, Saml., labourer
..........Wilton Street intersects
 31. Craig, David, grocer
 33. Rosson, Thos., labourer
 35. Garland, Agnes
 37. Thompson, Robt., labourer
 39. Page, Wm., labourer
 41. Kirkpatrick, Mary
..........Eastland Street intersects
43, 45. Peoples & Sons, grocer and drapers
 47. Gilliland, Henry, labourer
 49. McClure, John
 51. Flack, William
..........Westland Street intersects
 53. Mateer, Richard
 55. Hynds, Margaret
 57. Moore, Robt., moulder
 59. Hutchenson, J., mechanic
 61. McCrea, Wm., assistant agent
 63. Gallaher, Alex., labourer
 65. Thompson, Jos., labourer
67, 69. Phillips, Geo., spirit grocer
                           __________

   2. McDowell, Mrs.
   4. Fletcher, Thos., grocer
 4b. McCleery, John, master baker
       Ashmore Street National School - prin. Saml. Espie
..........Argyle Street intersects
   6. Young, Matthew, labourer
   8. McCullough, Saml., grocer
..........Lower Urney Street intersects
 10. Craig, Wm., grocer
 12. Emerson, Graham, labourer
 14. Agnew, Thos., labourer
 16. Hawthorn, Thos., labourer
 18. Kidd, Lizzie
 20. Dunn, Sarah
..........Wilton Street intersects
 22. Barret, David, labourer
 24. Chittick, Geo., labourer
 26. Holland, John, labourer
 28. Wright, Thos., labourer
 30. McKeever, Jas., labourer
 32. Close, Mary
 34. Hanning, Robert, carter
..........Eastland Street intersects
36a. Kirk, J., spring maker
 36. Presho, John, labourer
 38. McVeigh, John, labourer
 40. Scott, John, labourer
 42. Cairns, Richard, labourer
 44. Bowman, John, labourer
 46. Blakely, Herbert, flax dresser
 48. Lynn, John, labourer
 50. Johnston, John, tailor
 52. McEvoy, W. J., hackle setter
 54. Hamilton, Ellen

Ashton Street
Dawson Street to Annadale Street

   1. McShane, Catherine
   3. McManus, Patk., tailor
   5. Craig, Margaret
   7. Daly, Henry, labourer
   9. Patterson, Isaac, labourer
 11. McKenna, Mrs. Margaret
 13. Christian, Annie
 15. McKenna, H., coachman
 17. Neeson, Patk., clerk
                           __________

   2. Murray, J., brick layer
   4. Dunbar, Wm., labourer
   6. Shields, P., tram conductor
   8. Connolly, Catherine
 10. Rafferty, R. T., cloth finisher
 12. Donaghey, J., joiner
 14. O'Donnell, Mrs.
 16. McManus, Patrick
 18. McIlwrath, Charles
18a. Belfast Malting Co. Ltd.
 20. Cullen, David, labourer
 22. McCann, Patk., labourer
 24. McKeegan, Margaret
 26. Kelly, James, labourer
 28. O'Connor, John, labourer
 30. Campbell, J., sheet metal worker
 32. Sherard, Mrs. Mary
 34. Caldwell, Eliza
 36. Storey, Catherine

Aston Gardens
off Belmont Church Road

                                 Ellerslie
       Wallace, J. K., merchant
                                  Iona
       Donnelly, Arthur, clerk
                               Northfield
       Apperson, David, Customs and Excise
                                  Edina
       Laslett, George, engineer G.P.O.
                                 Rathlea
       White, John S., accountant
                            __________

   2. Sedden, S., manager
..........Ardgreenan Gardens intersects
   4. Shanks, J. C., electrical engineer

Athens Street
Willowfield Street to Hamburg Street

   1. Neill, Henry, labourer
   3. Murphy, John, labourer
   5. Long, Allen, driller
   7. Taylor, Thos., labourer
   9. Patterson, Geo., carter
 11. Cunningham, R. H., labourer
 13. Glover, Jas., dealer
                           __________

   2. Martin, Mrs. Mary
   4. Rowan, W., labourer
   6. McKee, Jas., brick layer
   8. Kirk, David, labourer
 10. Milling, Saml., plumber
 12. Pascoe, Mrs. Margt.
 14. McClean, Maggie
 16. Scott, James, carter
 18. Ferris, Stephen, labourer
 20. Bell, Jas., labourer
 22. Maguire, Thos., labourer
 24. O'Kane, Miss Jane
 26. King, Alex., labourer
 28. Rowan, Wm., labourer
 30. Boyd, Robt., joiner
 32. Scott, Wm., labourer

Athol Street
College Street South to Durham Street
Athol Terrace

1 to 19. Co. Down Weaving Co. (workers' entrance). Glendinning, McLeish, & Co. (workers' entrance). Belfast Linen Handkerchief Co. (workers' entrance).
 21. O'Bride, J., ticket collector
21a. Athol Laundry Co.
 23. McBride, Wm., labourer
 25. Magill, Francis, moulder
 27. Boyd, Sarah
 29. Martin, James, & Co., dining hall
 31. Sykes, Alex., van man
 33. Simpson, W., preparing master
 35. Hayes, Jane M.
 37. Bullick & Tate, wholesale confectioners
39, 41, 43, 45. Martin, James, & Co., handkerchief manufacturers
                           __________

   2. McCormick, Jno., inspector
   4. Ulster Loan and Discount Co. Ltd.
   6. Nesbitt, Jos., railway con.
   8. McCorriston, Annie
 10. Gourley, John, cutter
 12. Oliver, Alf., labourer
 14. Gordon, R. D., cotton piece goods merchant
 16. Sadlier, T. P., & Co., manufacturer
 18. Timbey, J., compositor
 20. McBride, Herbt., carter
 22. Fleming, John, carter
 24. Johnston, Miss, grocer
 26. Kerr, James, painter
 28. Coghlan, G., foreman binder
 30. McMurray, John, postman
 32. Lynas, John, painter
 34. Greene, Mrs. Maggie
 36. Flynn, Miss
 38. Side entrance

Athol Street Lane
rere of Athol Street

Atlantic Avenue
from Antrim Road to Limestone Road

                         Duncairn Buildings
   1. Adair, H., butcher
   3. Stevens, H., butcher
   5. Jersey Dairy - W. R. Creswell, proprietor
   7. Leonardo & Rossi, confectioners
   9. Manson, John, grocer
..........Ponsonby Avenue intersects
 11. English, Miss E.
 13. McBurney, Samuel, insurance manager
 15. Entwistle, James, clerk
 17. Manson, John
 19. McFarland, Thos., engineer
 21. Morton, H., fruit merchant
 23. Strain, A.
 25. Murray, Miss, servants' registry office
 27. Marshall, Fras., traveller
 29. Campion, James
..........Newington Avenue intersects
 31. Maxwell, Mrs. Jane
 33. Doherty, Miss, dress maker
 35. Gailey, Wm. J.
 37. Parr, Hugh, traveller
 39. Drummond, Mrs.
 41. Crangle, Mrs.
 43. Todd, Frank
 45. Cassidy, Miss Lizzie
 47. O'Doherty, Mrs. Margt.
 49. McMillan, Miss, costumier
 51. Busby, Mrs.
 53. Rosenfield, S., draper
 55. Millar, Wm., manufacturer
 57. Wilson, W. J. P., secretary Chamber of Commerce
 59. Rew, Fred. W., agent
 61. Campbell, Miss
 63. Adams, Miss, ladies' school
 65. Henderson, Saml., com. traveller
 67. Christy, R. J., clerk
 69. Stewart, Mrs.
 71. Boyd, Thos. R., salesman
 73. Clarke, Mrs.
                           __________

   2. McIvor, Margaret
   4. Morton, Mrs.
   6. Palmer, J., fitter
   8. Tinsdale, Robert, boot manufacturer
 10. Scott, Mrs.
 12. Beare, William
 14. Robinson, Mrs. M.
 16. Bennett, W. R. W., Creed telegraphist
 18. Barr, Mrs. J.
 20. McBride, Thos., grain merchant
 22. Downs, Mrs.
 24. MacMahon, Mrs. A.
..........Baltic Avenue intersects
 26. Barclay, Mrs.
 28. Sterling, R., journalist
 30. Millar, Mrs.
 32. Tully, Michael
 34. Travers, Thos., com. traveller
 36. Hunter, Capt. S., retired
..........Pacific Avenue intersects
 38. Bryans, W. J., traveller
 40. Malcolm, Mrs. L.
 42. Taubenhaus, Dr. C., professor of languages
 44. Warwick, S., traveller
 46. Bell, Mrs. Margaret
 48. Hayes, Wm. Jas.
..........Lothair Avenue intersects
 50. Tims, Robt., clerk
 52. Fisher, Miss G. E.
 54. Jenkinson, Alex., divisional assistant Prudential Assurance Society

Auburn Street
Elm Street to Vernon Street

   1. McKee, Mrs. Elizabeth, grocer
   3. Patton, Albert, pensioner
   5. Stevenson, Chris., fitter
   7. Russell, Jas., linen lapper
   9. Woods, R., pensioner
 11. Williamson, Robt., porter
 13. Moffatt, John, upholsterer
 17. Hamilton, Mrs.
 19. Seymour, W., horse shoer
 21. Rush, Hugh, caretaker
 23. Mooney, J., pensioner
 25. Cunningham, Miss Jane
 27. Just, James, weaver
 29. Adamson, Thos. L., clerk
 31. Elder, Mrs.
 33. McKeown, Mary
 35. Crooks, W. A., mechanic
 37. Savage, John, carpenter
 39. Wright, Anthony, labourer
 41. McKee, David, insurance agent
 43. McKee, Jno., insurance agent
 45. Vincent, Mrs.
47a. Ternhan, Thos., carter
 49. Hogg, Geo., grocer
                            __________

   2. Beattie, Hugh, joiner
   4. Elliott, Wm., shipwright
   6. Andrews, Thomas
   8. Mitchell, J., collar cutter
 10. Chalmers, John, fitter
 12. Dempster, Ellen
 14. Groves, H., night watchman
 16. Allison, Sarah
 18. Carson, Mrs. Maggie
 20. McDonald, Harry
 22. Pearson, Wm., carriage inspector
 24. Overend, Jas., gas inspector
 26. Casey, Mrs.
 28. Stanfield, John
 30. Bell, Mrs.
 32. Robinson, Geo., tailor
 34. Madill, Geo., motor engineer
 36. Hamilton, John, porter
 38. McKernan, John, labourer
 40. Pollock, Mrs. Margaret
 42. Morrison, Wm., joiner
 44. Huston, Robt., labourer
 46. McDowell, U., storeman
 48. Compton, W. G., railway guard

Aughrim Street
City Street to Blythe Street

..........Boyne Street intersects
       Workman Memorial National school - Thos. Hadden, principal; Miss Petrie, Infant School
..........Madeline Street intersects
 1a. Henderson, Ed., bakery
   1. Martin, Mrs. Elizabeth
   3. McGill, Hanna
   5. Dorman, James, carter
   7. McAnany, Robt., labourer
   9. McTear, Mrs.
 11. Cairns, Thos., plater
 13. Nesbitt, M., labourer
                            __________

   2. Evans, William, bakery
   4. Bell, John, labourer
   6. Hopkins, Sarah
   8. Press, Edward, sawyer
 10. Busby, Sarah
..........Schomberg Street intersects
 12. Morrow, John, labourer
 14. Smith, John, fitter
 16. Orr, Alex., carter
 18. Ashwood, John, labourer
 20. Murdock, Saml., labourer
 22. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 24. McMullan, Jas., carter
 26. McGibbon, Wm., labourer
 28. Stewart, Mary
 30. McGuirk, W. J., labourer
 32. Boston, Thos., packer
 34. McCleery, Jas., labourer
 36. Cousins, James, labourer
 38. Sloan, David, weigh master

Austin Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Horner, James, labourer
   3. McBride, Saml., labourer
   5. Strickland, Wm., motor driver
   7. Sinclair, Robt., moulder
   9. McKinney, John, shipwright
 11. Curran, John, driller
 13. McMinn, Saml., caulker
 15. Tosh, Wm., fireman
 17. Boyd, Bruce, joiner
 19. Spence, Hugh, painter
 21. Andrews, S., smith
 23. Armstrong, Geo., labourer
 25. Spence, H., painter
 27. McMinn, Thos., labourer
 29. Burns, Robt., labourer
 31. Harris, Charlotte
 33. Coaton, P. H., iron turner
 35. Poag, Mary
                            __________

   2. Davidson, Mrs.
 2a. Yard
4, 6. Hunter, Thos., joiner
   8. Williamson, Wm., labourer
 10. Billbat, C.
 12. Moffitt, R. J., moulder
 14. Boal, James, rivetter
 16. Hoy, Lizzie
 18. Woods, Walter, rivetter
 20. Irwin, Wm., joiner
 22. Croft, Thos., plumber
 24. Crothers, Gardner, rivetter
 26. Scott, James, rivetter
 28. McMinn, Thos., caulker
 30. Scott, J., harbour constable
 32. Gartside, Wm., rivetter (Garrasay, Wm., rivetter in 1918)

Ava Avenue
off Ormeau Road

   1. Brady, Thos., telegraphist
   2. Vacant
   3. Marshall, Saml., grocery manager
   4. Magill, James, rigger
   5. Geary, William
   6. Taylor, Mrs. Jane
 13. Griffin, John, clerk
 15. Shaw, James
 17. Farrell, John, traveller
 19. McBride, John, dairyman
 21. Browne, Gerald, Editor of Debates Northern Parliament
..........Elgin Street intersects
 33. Millar, Mary, house holder
 35. Healy, M., insurance agent
 37. Hitt, Wm., pensioner
 39. Deacon, Alice
 41. McIntosh, Saml., compositor
 43. Tedley, Miss, school teacher
       Marquis's Brickworks - James Wallace & Sons, proprietors
       Haypark Brickworks - H. & J. Martin, Limited, proprietors
                            __________

   2. Ormeau Bakery Ltd.
..........Burmah Street intersects
4, 6. Dempster, Sarah, grocer
   8. Carvill, Henry, com. traveller
 10. Rutter, J. J., electrical engineer
 12. Duffin, Miss, house holder
 14. Skilling, Adam, joiner
 16. Meharg, J. D.
 18. Sloan, Eliz., house keeper

Ava Street
off Ava Avenue

   2. Roberts, Geo. V., bookpr.
   4. Kenny, Jos., Civil Service
   6. Anderson, W. J., manager Victoria Factory
   8. Stanley, Robt., R.U.C.
 10. Gordon, Robt., sample maker
 12. Cranston, Jacob
 14. Spratt, Robert, waiter
 16. Graham, J., provision merchant
 18. Crotty, Jane
 20. Rourke, Mrs., house holder
 22. Smallwood, Geo., fitter
 24. Hunter, Sarah
 26. Holness, John J., rivetter
 28. Higginson, T., com. traveller
 30. Black, Mrs., house holder
 32. Watters, J. W. T., solicitor
 34. Thompson, Alex., joiner
 36. Scullion, Jas., traveller
 38. Moore, Fred,. harbour constable
 40. Weisner, Mrs. Elizabeth
 42. Norris, R., weight and measure inspector
 44. Fulton, Alex., builder
 46. Patterson, Jas., pork curer
 48. McGifford, Samuel
 50. Blacke, J. Stuart, journalist
 52. Boyd, John, carpenter
 54. Graham, Thos., joiner
 56. Barclay, William
 58. Kerr, Mrs. Margaret
 60. Robson, John
 62. Wilson, John C., fitter
       Vacant ground
..........Fernwood Street intersects
 74. Gracey, W., clerk
 76. Wolesley, Alex., railway guard
 78. Duke, Ed., cabinet maker
 80. Dale, Ed., cabinet maker
 82. Lacky, G. E., pawn broker
 84. Robinson, Geo., designer
 86. Harrison, E. V., warehouseman

Avoca Street
from Summer Street to Alloa Street
Avoca Crescent

   1. Rosenweig, Solomon, cabinet maker
   3. Wolff, Jos., traveller
       Clifton Park N.S. No. 1 - Andw. McLaughlin, principal
   9. Orr, S., shop assistant
 11. McConnell, J., rivetter
 13. Montgomery, I., bread server
 15. Greer, R., french polisher
 17. Hopkins, Saml., manager
 19. Devlin, Mrs.
 21. Wilson, S., farmer
 23. Foster, A., gardener
 25. Johnston, J., sheet metal worker
 27. Bell, Wm., carpenter
 29. MacCabe, M., compositor
 31. Parks, W. J., checker
 33. Henry, F., compositor
35, 37. Nelson, J. A., printer
 39. Weir, R., carpenter
 41. Blumberg, Edwd., draper
 43. Brown, Jas., book finisher
 45. McCabe, Thos., compositor
 47. Crowther, Wm., engineer
 49. McClenaghan, Jas., clerk
 51. Freedman, Rhoda
 53. Miller, Louis, draper
                            __________

   2. Wilson, Robt., fitter
   4. McDowell, Robt., R.U.C.
       Clifton Park N.S. (Central) - Principal, A. McLean
14, 16. Smyth, Rd., carpenter
 18. Norris, R., builder
 20. Dick, James, warder
 22. Gallagher, James
 24. Bentley, Robert
..........Derg Street intersects
 26. Williamson, J., labourer
 28. Finney, John, joiner
 30. McFarland, Rachael
 32. Williams, Geo., seaman
 34. Howard, J., engineer
 36. Taylor, F. W., ex-R.I.C.
..........Bandon Street intersects
                        Salisbury Terrace
 38. Lecky, Saml., crane man
 40. Lyle, Jas., colour sergt.
 42. Moles, Isaac, winding master
 44. Walsh, Michael, detective
 46. Rocks, W., rivetter

Avon Street
off Dee Street, Newtownards Road

   1. Atkinson, W. J., labourer
   3. Atkinson, Hugh, labourer
   5. Moore, Samuel, rivetter
   7. Scott, Wm., painter
   9. Brown, Mrs.
 11. Hall, James, labourer
 13. Thornton, Robt., labourer
 15. Spence, Jas., mechanic
 17. Spratt, Alice
 19. Porter, Hy., compositor
 21. Winters, J., crane driver
 23. Grant, Jas., fitter
 25. Bowman, S., joiner
 27. McQueen, Thos., plater
 29. Sandford, W., holderup
 31. Dugan, Mrs. Mary
 33. Dugan, A., rivetter
 35. Sands, H., moulder
 37. Briggs, Mrs.
 39. Wylie, Annie
 41. McAnespie, H., labourer
 43. Atkinson, R., labourer
 45. Aiken, Wm., clerk
 47. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 49. Beck, W. J., labourer
 51. Beattie, John, labourer
 53. Hutchinson, Jas., labourer
 55. Galbraith, Wm., lamp lighter
 57. Maxwell, G., labourer
 59. Scarborough, D., plater's helper
 61. Moore, Jas., plater
 63. Masterson, H., carpenter
 65. Picken, Frank, labourer
 67. Bulloch, Saml., carpenter
 69. Picken, Wm., labourer
 71. Houston, J., sheet metal worker
 73. Gateway
 75. Telford, Thos., platers helper
 77. Paton, Robt., labourer
 79. Telford, Wm., labourer
 81. Hayes, Robt., rivetter
                            __________

   2. Jackson, Wm., labourer
   4. Rosemond, Robt., labourer
   6. Morrison, Duncan, labourer
   8. Armstrong, W., labourer
 10. Donnelly, Alfred, driller
 12. Stewart, R., labourer
 14. Thornton, Alex., labourer
 16. Kelly, Mary
 18. Gregg, W., labourer
 20. Scott, Edward, fitter
 22. Gateway
 24. Neill, A., labourer
 26. Gillespie, W., ship's steward
 28. Carson, R., fitter
 30. Greenlaw, Mrs. J.
 32. Gourley, Thos., labourer
 34. Moore, James
 36. Allen, John, joiner
 38. Forrester, E., shipwright
 40. Moffett, Wm., fitter
 42. Couser, Thos., labourer
 44. Pickens, Mrs.
 46. Wilton, David, painter
 48. Jeans, J., plater
 50. Black, John, smiths' helper
 52. Donaldson, W., boiler maker
 54. Hamilton, R., labourer
 56. Jones, Henry, labourer
 58. Lowry, Wm., labourer
 60. Black, Robt., labourer
 62. Hossack, C., boiler maker
 64. Morgan, Jos., labourer
 66. Mullen, J., platers' helper
 68. Rutherford, H., rivetter
 70. Patterson, J., labourer
 72. Moore, J., labourer
 74. McCann, Mrs. M.
 76. Cunningham, W. J., labourer
 78. McCrudden, C. R. N.
 80. Duncan, Wm., labourer
 82. Teggart, Jos., dealer

Avonbeg Street
from Cliftonpark Avenue to Manor Street

   1. Murphy, Susan
   3. Verner, James
   5. McAlpin, T., butcher
   7. Bunting, Mrs. Maggie
   9. Anderson, J. A., engineer
 11. Joule, Thos., engineer
 13. Press, John, fitter
 15. Linden, Emily
 17. O'Reilly, G., ex-R.I.C.
 19. Blake, Chas., fireman
 21. Stewart, S., plumber
 23. McClurkin, Saml., joiner
 25. Murphy, Charles, chief steward
 27. McKinney, Wm., winding master
 29. McCrainor, John, engineer
 31. Haslett, Isaac, seedsman
 33. Purvis, R., plasterer
 35. Miller, Agnes
 37. Cannon, J., P.O. linesman
 39. Robinson, Mrs.
 41. Baillie, E. G., manager
 43. Clarke, Mrs. Charlotte
 45. Shields, Martin, fitter
 47. Caves, Mrs. Mary
                            __________

   2. Watson, H., engineer surveyor
   4. Stevenson, J., linen business
   6. Jordan, Thos., soldier
   8. Corry, Catherine
 10. Sterling, James, clerk
 12. Kennedy, Elizabeth
 14. Ward, Miss
 16. Watson, Wm., colporteur
 18. Smith, Lizzie
 20. Cole, William, jeweller
 22. Eno, Jas.
 24. Nixon, Stewart, engineer
 26. McKinty, Martha
 28. Moffatt, Jas., draper's assistant
 30. Moore, Geo., weight master
 32. Goldthorpe, J. A., traveller
 34. Ewing, Mrs.
 36. McNeill, A., plumber
 38. Shaw, D., warder
 40. Worrell, Thomas
 42. Houston, Saml., undertaker
 44. Holmes, Mrs.
 46. Delaney, Louis, postman
 48. Hamilton, Jas., draper's assistant
 50. Hamilton, J., shop assistant
 52. Side door

Avondale Street
off Bloomfield Avenue

   1. McMullan, Saml., labourer
   3. Orr, Saml., labourer
   5. Jameson, Samuel
   7. Raitt, John, rivetter
   9. Mawhinney, W., gardener
 11. McGowan, Wm., labourer
 13. Baird, David, painter
 15. Carlisle, F., motor mechanic
 17. McCarter, Saml., labourer
 19. Caldwell, A., rivetter
 21. Porter, Mrs.
 23. Warnock, J., machine man
 25. Smith, Alex., labourer
 27. Scullion, Mrs.
 29. Walker, Jas., sexton
 31. Walker, John, labourer
 33. McIlroy, Jas., labourer
 35. Lowry, Savage, labourer
                            __________

   4. Garrett, Thomas, labourer
   6. Reid, Mrs. Annie
   8. McCullough, Wm., labourer
 10. Smith, Jos., labourer
 12. Baird, George
 14. Anderson, Josephine
 16. Chasty, Jas., labourer
 18. Harvey, John, labourer
 20. McIlvenny, Jas., labourer
 22. Rutledge, Maggie
 24. McArthur, Mrs.
 26. Patterson, C., holder-up
 28. Hendry, Jas., plumber
 30. Williamson, Catherine
 32. Lynas, John, flax dresser
 34. Dickson, Sarah
 36. Horner, Jas., labourer

Avoneil Road
Templemore Street to Beersbridge Road

   2. Ogle, Thomas, carter
       Avoniel Distilliery (Distillery) Limited - Manager, Isaac F. Rudd; res., Avoniel House
       Scott, Jas., surveyor Customs and Excise
 22. Drummond, B.
 24. Smith, Matthew, labourer
 26. McCreight, R., labourer
 28. McBride, Jas., labourer
 30. Creelman, T., labourer
 32. McCartney, David, labourer
 34. Rainey, David, holderup
 36. Whitaker, Geo., labourer
 38. Cook, Hamilton, labourer
 40. Kirkwood, Ellen
 42. Gibson, Samuel, labourer
 44. Thompson, R., labourer
 46. Hughes, Isaac, painter
 48. Canning, Robert
 50. Hughes, Wm., labourer
 52. Allely, Wm., labourer
 54. Lindsay, D., brick layer
 56. Smyth, Thos., carter
 58. Walker, Hugh, labourer
 60. Law, Samuel, labourer
 62. Skeates, W., tram conductor
       Vacant ground
                           __________

1 to 143. Vacant ground
145. Dickson, W. H.
147. Bailie, Alex., fitter
149. Crooks, Danl., labourer
151. Campbell, Wm., shipwright
153. McKee, Saml., baker
155. Wallace, Andw., carter
157. Jordan, Saml., labourer
159. Livingston, Adam, fitter
161. McGown, James
163. Monaghan, Geo., holderup
165. Woods, Wm., labourer
167. Bates, John, boiler maker
169. McCoo, Mrs. Sarah A.
171. Steele, Wm. J., brass finisher
173. Fletcher, Robert, joiner
175. Donaldson, Jas., moulder
177. Jackson, Thos., cooper
179. Officer, Mrs. Sarah
181. Green, Francis
183. Tumilty, Jane
185. Downey, Thos., labourer
187. Montgomery, Mrs.
189. Geary, John, linen lapper
191. Gordon, Alex., labourer
193. Dines, John, labourer
195. Norris, Mrs.
197. Neill, Wm., carpenter
199. McLernon, Jas., rivetter
201. Black, Wm., labourer
203. McClurg, Thos., cooper
205. Carnduff, John, labourer
207. McAdam, Georgina
209. Anderson, Saml., brick layer

Avoneil Street
Beersbridge Road to Belmont Street

   1. Metcalfe, John, labourer
   3. Crooke, Jas., labourer
   5. Patterson, Wm. John
   7. Hodgett, Jos., labourer
   9. Clarke, Letitia
 11. Murphy, Jas., labourer
 13. Smyth, Ernest, labourer
 15. Lewis, John, labourer
 17. Stronge, Mrs.
 19. Steele, John, labourer
 21. McWilliams, Matw., labourer
                           __________

   2. Vance, T. A., labourer
   4. Allen, H. G., labourer
   6. Mercer, Mary
   8. Bowman, Jas., labourer
 10. Meharry, Geo., labourer
 12. Proctor, Richard, labourer
 14. Crossley, Wm., electrician
 16. Roulston, Mrs. Agnes
 18. Stafford, ?, mission house
 20. McGrillen, Philip, labourer

Ayr Street
off York Road

   1. Beggs, Wm., railway porter
   3. McBride, Alex., coal dealer
   5. Mulholland, Jas., joiner
   7. Fulton, Thos., driller
   9. Agnew, Andw., labourer
 11. Mann, Robt., rivetter
 13. Brawn, John, blacksmith
 15. Alexander, Mrs. J.
 17. Anton, Geo., seaman
 19. McBride, Wm., caulker
21a. Cowan, T. J., soldier
 21. McDonald, Neil, soldier
 23. Hare, Wm., labourer
 25. Hill, John, labourer
 27. Linton, Jacob, boiler maker
 29. Brigger, S., smiths' helper
 31. Hunter, Mrs. Barbour
 33. Allen, Wm., joiner
 35. Fowler, Johnston, labourer
 37. Holmes, Agnes
 39. Gibson, Wm., rivetter
                           __________

   2. Gordon, Mrs. Mary
   4. Harvey, Wm., coach builder
   6. Thompson, Peter, rivetter
   8. Heaney, Saml., carter
 10. Soutter, Walter, seaman
 12. Aikin, Joseph
 14. Wallace, Thos., labourer
 16. Aiken, Robt., labourer
 18. Gilmore, W., chauffeur
 20. Farrell, John, holderup
 22. Aiken, Eliza Jane
 24. Loftus, Robt. B., smith
 26. Gourley, Margaret
 28. McIlfatrick, M., tailor
 30. Russell, Mrs. Margaret
 32. Duncan, Hugh, platers' helper

Azamor Street
off Lawnbrook Avenue

 1a. McAdams, Joseph, engineer
   1. Gault, H. S., confectioner
   3. Wilson, John, flax dresser
   5. McIlhagga, Robt., labourer
   7. Winnington, T., barber
   9. Smith, Wm., machine man
 11. Milliken, Andw., moulder
 13. Gordon, Jas., labourer
 15. Haddock, Thos., iron dresser
                            __________

 2a. Carson & Robinson, Jacquard machine makers
   2. Thompson, Jas. C., spinning master
   4. Douglas, Jas., painter
   6. Lindsay, H., shipwright
   8. Rogers, J., labourer
 10. Wilson, Robt., joiner
 12. Nevin, Mrs. M.
 14. Moffat, W., tram conductor
 16. Taylor, Thos., soldier