LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1924 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1924 Index

A to Annsboro' St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road
D Part 2   E     
F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

I

Ilchester Street
Duncairn Gardens to Upper Mervue Street

   1. Duncairn Gardens National School - S. A. Mayes, principal
   3. Beckett, Isaac, carter
   5. McCartney, W., mechanic
   7. O'Sullivan, Patrick
   9. Magill, Jas., engine driver
 11. Bell, W. J., blacksmith
 13. Thompson, Saml., clerk
 15. George, T.
 17. Henderson, Geo., labourer
 19. Logan, D., carter
 21. Millar, James, sailor
 23. Thompson, Chas., joiner
 25. Coleman, Agnes
 27. Kilpatrick, H., clerk
 29. Elliott, Miss
 31. Brown, Hugh, fitter
 33. Thompson, Thos., labourer
                             __________

   2. Daniels, H., Salvation Army official
   4. Harper, A., milk vendor
   6. Wilson, Wm., plumber
   8. Gribbin, Patrick
 10. Scott, Mrs.
 12. Burns, Jas., labourer
 14. Campbell, James, van man
 16. White, James, ex-sergt.
 18. Barkley, Robt., fruiterer
 20. Rodgers, Chas., sail maker
 22. Thomson, Jean (Thompson, J., ship rigger in 1918)
 24. McKee, Maxwell, labourer
 26. Robinson, Alex., gardener
 28. Donaldson, D. W., motor man
 30. Beasant, W., engineer (Byzzant, Wltr., shipwright in 1918)
 32. Preston, Wm., cashier
 34. Munce, Alex., clerk
 36. Allen, John, caulker
 38. Thompson, Saml., joiner
 40. Patterson, Jas., baker

Imperial Street
off Rosebery Road

   1. Keery, Francis, helper
   3. Johnston, Wm., labourer
   5. King, Wm., pavior (Keen, Wm., pavior in 1918)
   7. Moores, Geo., boiler maker
   9. Allingham, Robt., commissionaire
 11. Evitt, Jas., labourer
 13. Burr, Elijah, labourer
 15. Stevenson, Thomas, clerk
 17. Lindsay, H. J., cabinet maker
 19. Glover, Wm., labourer
 21. Donnan, David, joiner
 23. McBride, John, baker
 25. Conn, Robert, labourer
 27. Clements, T. J., foreman
 29. Carothers, Chas., labourer
 31. McKenna, Wm., labourer
33, 35. Lynas, John, stoneworks
 37. Heggarty, Miss Maggie
 39. Major, Thomas, steward
 41. Vacant
 43. King, Thos., moulder
 45. Vance, Mrs. Eliza
 47. Thompson, David, labourer
 49. Taylor, Jas., labourer
 51. Bingham, Wm., holder up
 53. Boyd, Hugh, labourer
 55. Bennett, Jos., labourer
 57. Brown, Wm., oiler
 59. Baker, John, crane man
 61. Donaldson, Mrs. Emily
 63. Dodds, Alex., labourer
 65. Brown, H., labourer
 67. Kelly, Saml., labourer
 69. McCullough, D., labourer
 71. Sommerville, Wm., labourer
       McKee, Thos., builder
                               _________

   2. Hanna, C. J., joiner
   4. Shaw, Wm., labourer
   6. Sheridan, Thos., labourer
   8. Reid, Mrs. Mary Ann
 10. Watson, F., water inspector
 12. Sloan, W. J., storeman
 14. Campbell, T., labourer
..........Roslyn Street intersects
 16. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 18. Stratford, T. R., machinist
 20. Reid, Saml., range setter
 22. McShane, Arthur, labourer
 24. Morrison, Wm., labourer
 26. Connor, Wm. J., wire worker
 28. Connor, W. J., labourer
 30. Peterson, F., agent
 32. Lindsay, W. J., joiner
 34. Milligan, Thos., fitter
 36. Hamilton, J., blacksmith
 38. Prince, S. J., labourer
 40. Cumming, Jas., waiter
 42. Callaghan, M., dress maker
 44. Vennard, Hugh, butcher
 46. Beattie, Wm. J., labourer
 48. McBride, Wm. J., conductor
 50. Disely, F., motor driver
 52. McMullan, Mrs. Isabella
54, 56. McMullan, A., grocer
 58. McKee, Wm. D., labourer
 60. Crooks, Jas., plasterer
 62. Andrews, Alex., rivetter
 64. McCaw, Wm., mechanic
 66. Kinney, John, carter
 68. Erskine, H., coal heaver
 70. Kinney, James, carter
 72. Gracey, Mrs. Mary A.
 74. Tweedie, John, labourer
 76. Scott, Andw., painter
 78. Elliott, Andw., labourer
 80. Hipson, Miss Maria
 82. King, Sarah J., dairy

Ina Street
Dee Street to Julia Street

   3. Gordon, Elizabeth
   5. Walker, W. J., driller
   7. Shaw, John, labourer
   9. McGregor, Thomas, fitter
 11. Donnelly, Frank, painter
 13. Preston, Saml., yarn bundler
 15. McCarthy, Jos., joiner
                              __________

   2. Crowe, Mrs. M.
   4. Murray, Alex., checker
   6. Grey, Fred, shipwright
   8. Hoey, Thos., machine man
 10. Doggart, Jas., joiner
 12. Molloy, D., ex-R.I.C.
 14. McMillan, Sophia
 16. McDonald, D., smith
 18. McKenzie, J., joiner

Independent Street
Short Strand to Woodstock Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Moore, H. J., butcher
   5. Magee, Miss M., bookkeeper
   7. Coleman, J., motorman
   9. Maguire, James, fireman
 11. McCann, Chas., dealer
 13. Malone, James, crane man
 15. Lavery, Robt. J., labourer
                              __________

   2. McDermott, G., embroiderer
   4. O'Rowe, Jas., shoe maker
   6. Heron, Wm., fireman
   8. McKenna, Susan

India Street
Botanic Avenue to Wolseley Street

                               The Gables
 1a. Templeton, S., Assoc. R.C.Sc. I., F.I.C., chemist (analytical)
                          Needham Terrace
   1. McAllister, P., spirit grocer
   3. Cox, Wm. F., antique china business
   5. Bell, Mrs.
   7. Dalzell, Miss Agnes
   9. Lewis, Mrs. S.
 11. Crozier, J. A., manager
 13. Greenwood, Mrs.
 15. Lewis, A., clerk
 17. Boyd, Mrs.
 19. Cousins, Miss E.
 21. Corry, Mrs. C.
 23. Parkinson, Miss
 25. Millar, Saml., R.U.C.
 27. McIlveen, James F., commercial traveller
 29. Beresford, Albert E., draughtsman
 31. Flowerdew, A. W., optician
                               __________

                           Avondale Gardens
   2. Dixon, Henry, merchant tailor
   4. Saunderson, Miss
   6. Montgomery, Charles
   8. Clarke, John
 10. Morrow, J. J., joiner
 12. Wilkinson, R., postal clerk
 14. Croft, Mrs.
 16. Armour, Miss M.
 18. Gavin, J. A., bookkeeper
 20. Knox, Jos., secretary J. & W. Charley & Co. Ltd., Dunmurry
 22. Johnston, A., salesman

Indiana Avenue
Vancouver Street to Cavehill Road

   1. McKeown, Robert, secretary of Qua Iboe Mission
   3. Savage, J. C., merchant tailor
   5. Getty, W., railway inspector
   7. Morton, A. W., warehouseman
   9. Campbell, Mrs.
 11. Webster, J., warehouseman
 13. Boag, Wm., master mariner
 15. Frew, Mrs.
 17. Stevenson, A., seed buyer
 19. Hetherington, Thos., assurance agent
 21. Young, George, teacher
 23. Craig, Mrs.
 25. Carson, Robt. S., engineer
 27. Arnold, Thos. S., draper
 29. Owens, Thos., Gasworks superintendent
 31. McCrory, C., merchant tailor
 33. Henderson, Jas., accountant
                              Ardgreenan
 35. Green, Michael, contractor
 37. Wilson, Jane
                              __________

   2. Monteith, David, postal official
   4. Harding, John, commercial traveller
   6. Turnley, Wm. E., newsagent and stationer
   8. Tollen, Hugh J., plater
 10. Wallis, Malcolm, accountant
 12. Brown, Wm. J., manager
 14. McFarlane, C. J., electrical engineer
 16. Park, Geo., merchant tailor
 18. Smith, John, provision merchant
 20. Houston, John
 22. Wasson, Miss Margt.
 24. Stronge, Wm. J., commercial traveller
 26. Crawford, Mrs. Agnes
 28. Taylor, Arthur, manager
 30. Falvey, J. C., Govt. official
 32. Bell, J. P. H., draper
 34. Thompson, S., manager
 36. McVicker, Donald
 38. Anderson, John, joiner
 40. Henry, Robt., clerk
 42. Bulloch, Jas., warehouseman

Inkerman Street
Omar Street to Balaklava Street

   1. Ferris, Rose Ann, house keeper
   3. Ross, David, labourer
   5. Smyth, Patrick, labourer
   7. Barnes, Francis, labourer
   9. Demolished
                              __________

   2. McGinley, Mary, char woman
   4. McGeown, Michael, labourer
   6. Carson, Thos., labourer
   8. McShane, M. A., spinner
 10. Harney, Bernard, flax dresser
 12. Gourley, Thos., labourer
 14. Hannaway, W. D., labourer
 16. Morah, Edwd., labourer
 18. Cullen, John, glazier
 20. McGarry, H., tram conductor

Innis Place
off Donegall Road

   1. Mission Hall
   3. Hill & Co., shop & office fitter
   5. McCutcheon, Wm., clerk
   7. Millar, Wm., pavior
   9. Atkinson, W., labourer
 11. Gordon, Mrs. Alice
 13. Warren, John, labourer

Innisfayle Road
off Parkmount Road

                                  Lorna
       Carson, Henry, traveller
..........Castle Avenue intersects
   3. McKeown, John
   5. Croskerry, Mrs.
   7. Turner, Mrs. E. H.
   9. McLean, Mrs.
                                Cubban
 11. Curran, Wm., plumber and electrician
..........Donegall Park Avenue intersects
..........Waterloo Gardens intersects
                               Laurieston
 15. Lowry, R. N., traveller
                               Maydown
 21. Bristow, Mrs.
                                 Glenoir
 23. Croasdaile, J. E., M.Inst. C.E.
..........Seaview Gardens intersects
                             __________

                                 Pinedale
   2. Post Office Telephones - Fortwilliam Exchange - Mrs. Cowley
                               Corcreevey
   4. Chatfield, Joseph, builder
                                 Rosedale
   6. Ward, Samuel S., manufacturers' agent
                                Thirlmore
   8. Jenkinson, H., chartered accountant
                                 Lodore
 10. Pyper, H. S. R., B.A., principal of the Belfast Mercantile College
                               Denehurst
 12. Young, Oliver G., ship stores merchant
                              Farringford
 14. Shaw, Miss M.
 16. West, John
18, 20. Vacant
..........Donegall Park Avenue intersects
..........Waterloo Gardens intersects
..........Downview Avenue intersects

Institution Place
from Hamill Street to Barrack Street

   1. Evans, Mary
   3. McCluskey, H., labourer
   5. Campbell, Patk., labourer
   7. Crooks, Charlotte
   9. Quinn, Jos., spindle maker
 11. Lawson, Jas., labourer
 13. McDermott, Jos., plumber
 15. Teague, Francis, hair dresser
17 to 33. Demolished
 35. Madden, Denis, labourer
 37. McGuiness, Patk., labourer
 39. O'Kane, Michl., labourer
 41. O'Hare, Michael, carter
                             __________

2 to 22. Demolished
..........Lettuce Hill intersects
24, 26. Institution Place N.S., Principal, Miss Peake
 28. St. Mary's Female N.S. - Principal, Miss McMullan
 30. Maynes, J. D., electrical engineer and contractor
 32. Stewart, Sarah
 34. McCrudden, Jas., labourer
 36. Creaney, Mary
 38. Lockhart, J., tobacco spinner
 40. Murphy, Mary Ann
 42. Thompson, Jas., car owner
 44. Morgan, Mary
 46. Thompson, Wm. (stables)
 48. Lockhart, Patk., labourer
 50. Phillips, Thos., lineman
 52. Maguire, John, labourer
 54. Sharpe, Catherine

Inver Avenue
from Cavehill Road to Salisbury Avenue

                                 Mayville
   5. Martin, Thos., salesman
   7. Gray, Wm., clerk
   9. McClure, David, clerk
 11. Ussher, Wm., Corporation official (Usher, W., clerk in 1918)
..........Victoria Gardens intersects
 13. Boyd, J. B., sanitary officer
 15. Reid, R. W., Corporation official
 17. Donnelly, F., clerk F.P.O.
                            __________

                              Olivedene
   2. McIlroy, Robt., traveller
   4. Blackhall, J. S., electrical engineer
                               Lisanure
   6. Mercer, Mrs. Ellen
..........Victoria Gardens intersects
                                Ashville
   8. Robinson, E. G., journalist
 10. Drennan, Robert

Inverary Avenue
Strandtown, off Holywood Road

                           Ormond Cottage
 91. McLoughlin, John, dealer
                              __________

                                 Inverary
   2. Coulter, Hugh Taylor, assistant secretary
   4. Churchill, Mrs.
                                Rockville
   6. Ferris, Saml., secretary
                               Maureen
   8. Brown, T. W., foreman
       Vacant ground
                              Windermere
 22. Shaw, A. W., grocer
                                 Firbeck
 24. Holland, T., store keeper
       Watson, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
                               Hazeldene
 42. Gordon, Thos., labourer
       Best, Francis, postman

Inverary Drive
off Victoria Road

                               Laurel Villa
   1. Davis, Wm., bag manufacturer
                                Dunnottar
   3. Keith, R. F., foreman shipwright
                                 Parkville
   5. Reid, Alex., photographer
                                 St. Ives
   7. Curry, John, carrier
                          Kensington Villa
 13. Hollamby, Wm. R., con. engineer
 15. Stanley, John H., traveller
                          Seaview Terrace
 21. Douglas, J. G., draughtsman
 23. Johnston, John, stationer
 25. Doyle, Mrs.

Ireton Street
Botanic Avenue to Wolseley Street

   1. Thomas, Jas. M., warehouseman
   3. Stafford, Miss Jane
   5. Broad, Mrs. M.
   7. Galvin, Mrs. E.
   9. Boyd, Miss M. J.
 11. Hook, Miss
 13. Mogey, Alfred, stationer's assistant
 15. McDonald, Joseph
 17. McKevitt, Mrs.
 19. Malcolm, Mrs. C. J.
 21. McCracken, Mrs.
 23. Rea, David, engineer
                             __________

   2. Fox, Joseph P., linen business
   4. Mercer, Mrs. Martha
   6. Baird, Wm., chief clerk G.N.R. booking office
   8. Hull, F. W.
 10. Blackwell, John, foreman
 12. Orr, J. C.
 14. Payne, Mrs.
 16. Moore, Miss M.
 18. Catherwood, D., engineer
 20. Chambers, Joseph
 22. Copeland, Miss
 24. Dungan, J. H., customs and excise officer

Iris Street
Springfield Road to Cavendish Street

   1. Fitzpatrick, J., bookkeeper
   3. Crocker, Thos., engineer
   5. McCarnon, J., labourer
   7. Bennett, John, baker
   9. Carabine, Patk., bread server
 11. Mulholland, John, clerk
 13. Mason, D., porter
 15. O'Hagan, J., bread server
 17. Mason, Jas., labourer
 19. Trainor, Elizabeth
 21. Watson, M., turner
 23. Mulholland, Joseph, labourer
 25. Mullan, John, bread server
 27. Rogan, Park., labourer
 29. McCaffery, Jas., bread server
 31. Kean, Winifred
 33. O'Connor, Richd., labourer
 35. McGowan, Mrs.
 37. Quinn, Jas., bread server
 39. McFarland, Danl., fitter
 41. Dougherty, H., labourer
 43. McConville, Jas., bread server
 45. McIlroy, Patk., bread server
 47. McCool, John, bottler
 49. Moore, Thos., compositor
 51. Trainor, B., engineer
 53. Morgan, B., carpenter
 55. Baxter, James, dealer
 57. McNestry, Thos., fireman
 59. McNamee, John, labourer
 61. Slane, Henry, fitter
                             __________

   2. Magee, James, labourer
   4. Breen, Arthur, clerk
..........Hawthorn Street intersects
   6. McGoldrick, Thos., fitter
   8. Convery, Sarah
 10. Downey, R., blacksmith
 12. Delaney, T., mechanic
 14. McCartan, John
 16. McCallum, Bernard, painter
..........Earlscourt Street intersects
 18. Kelly, Catherine
 20. Beattie, Joseph, grinder
 22. McCormack, A., electrician
 24. O'Donohoe, L., ex-R.I.C.
 26. McKenna, John, foreman
 28. Campbell, Mrs.
..........Harrogate Street intersects
 30. Woods, Peter, baker
 32. Dobbin, Thomas, fitter
 34. Bunting, Michael, joiner
 36. McFarland, C., engineer
 38. McKeaveney, W. J., reeling master
 40. Carvill, James, tenter
40a. O'Kane, James, printer
 42. McNeice, Alfred, oiler
 46. Walsh, Daniel, carter

Irvine Street
off Newtownards Road Upper

   1. McKee, Miss
   3. Beattie, Wm., blacksmith
   5. Donaldson, Mrs.
   7. Reid, Hugh, labourer
   9. McKee, Jas., cleaner
 11. Vance, James, carter
 13. Reid, Robt., labourer
 15. Crilly, Robt., labourer
 17. Hamilton, Mrs. Mary
 19. Clarke, Miss
 21. Clarke, F., soldier
 23. Hoey, Mrs.
25, 27. McFarland, Wm., labourer
 29. Latimer, Chas., gardener
 31. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
                            __________

   2. Vance, James, labourer
   4. Murray, Wm., gardener
   6. Whiteside, Mrs.
..........Houston Street intersects
   8. McCarrison, Wm., driller
 10. Whiteside, J., plasterer
 20. Dunbar, James, cleaner
 22. Bennett, Robt., plasterer
 24. McAleese, Mrs.
 26. Maitland, R., motor man
 28. Rutherford, Adam, carter
 30. Simpson, John, smith
 32. Vance, Jos., joiner
 34. Dunbar, W. J., gardener
 36. Burns, Wm., chauffeur
 38. Hanna, Robt., labourer
 40. Burns, E., labourer
                             Bonybeg Villa
 42. Brown, S., jun., city nursery

Irwell Street
off Broadway

   1. Stead, H., cloth passer
   3. McKeown, Jas., sheet metal worker
..........Thames Street intersects
   5. Martin, Mrs. E.
   7. Erskine, Mrs. Mary
   9. Hill, Miss Mary
 11. Hall, Maggie
..........Braemar Street intersects
                             __________

   2. Hall, Alex., beetler
   4. Mercer, Mrs. Letitia
   6. Grattan, Robt., labourer
   8. Ashton, Mrs. Jane
 10. Hall, John, winding master
 12. McCrory, Wm., fireman
 14. McNab, Mrs. Ellen
 16. Graham, Richd., beetler
 18. Ray, Robert, labourer
 20. McDowell, Jas., labourer
 22. Clarke, Miss Esther
 24. Hall, Wm., linen dresser

Irwin Avenue
off Newtownards Road

   1. Meharg, Wm., grain merchant
       Vacant space
                              The Lodge
       Inebriates' Home - Miss Clarke, matron
                             __________

                                Eastbank
   2. Dalzell, Mrs.
                             Ava Terrace
   4. Morrow, Hamilton, hardware assistant
   6. Gibson, Thos., shipwright
   8. Bannister, Chas. E., chiropractor and rachographer
 10. Macgowan, Thos., tenter
 12. McLean, John W., clerk
 14. Brown, Robt., clerk
 16. Saunderson, Mrs.
 18. Moorhead, Miss
 20. Smallwood, Mrs.
 22. Morrow, John G., commercial traveller
 24. Rowntree, Richard, clerk
 26. Aikin, Jas., manufacturers' agent
 28. Ross, William J.
 30. Matheson, Thos. G. B., Corporation official
 32. Wilson, Mrs.
 34. Henderson, R. G., chartered accountant
 36. Drake, Wm., draughtsman
 38. McKay, John, engineer & draughtsman
 40. Reid, Mrs. E.
 42. Steel, J. W., supt.
 44. Dudgeon, John E., engineer
       Vacant ground

Irwin Street
off Cullingtree Road

   3. O'Hare, Mary
   5. Morrison, Matthew, labourer
   7. Healey, Robert, labourer
   9. Lanaghan, M. A.
 11. Loughrey, Edw., labourer
 13. Kerr, Edward, labourer
 15. McGurk, Vincent, carter
 17. Maguire, J., hackle setter
 19. Barry, Robert, carter
 21. Robinson, Maggie
 23. Elliott, Jas., labourer
 25. Penrose, John, carter
 27. Clarke, Edward, bookkeeper
 29. Kealey, Jas., labourer
 31. McGrath, J., labourer
 33. Kennedy, B., plater
 35. Trainor, P., french polisher
 37. Evans, Jas., brush maker
 39. Clark, Jas., french polisher
 41. Hagan, Wm., labourer
 43. Fitzsimmons, James
 45. Donnelly, Eliza
 47. Blake, L., labourer
 49. O'Donnell, Jemima
 51. McConville, A., plasterer
 53. McCusker, Daniel, carter
 55. McMulkin, M., assurance agent
 57. Hughes, John, labourer
 59. McCaughey, Jos., checker
 61. Boal, Patk., labourer
 63. Jordan, Jas., brick layer
 65. McCrory, John, labourer
67, 69, 71. Kelly, P., publican and grocer
..........Nail Street intersects
 73. McAlinden, C., publican (side door)
                             __________

   4. Gilland, Rachel, weaver
   6. Murphy, Jos., sailor
   8. McMullan, J., labourer
 10. McCann, Thos., sailor
 12. Ferris, John, railway porter
 14. McCleery, Annie
 16. McMullan, Jas., labourer
 18. McMullan, John, labourer
 20. Lindsay, Patrick
 22. Kirby, John, blacksmith
 24. Bowman, Patk., labourer
 26. McCaffrey, Jas., labourer
 28. McLoughlin, John
 30. Hagans, Francis, labourer
 32. Carvill, Robert, fitter
 34. Tighe, Francis, labourer
 36. Gallagher, Letitia
 38. McCann, Edwd., labourer
 40. Higginson, Margaret
 42. Sullivan, Johanna
 44. Rutherford, Mary
 46. McGuigan, Mary
 48. Devlin, Wm., labourer
 50. Magee, Ellen
 52. McKeown, Andrew, labourer
 54. O'Donnell, John, labourer
..........Curry Street intersects
 56. Maginn, Arthur, dealer
58, 60. Tivoli Picture house
..........Christian Place intersects

Isabella Street
Henry Street to Little George's Street

   1. Cunningham, S. (store)
   3. Potter, Mrs., weaver
   5. Cunningham, S., grocer
   7. McCaffrey, Jos., ship's fireman
                             __________

   2. Pollock, David, labourer
   4. Stewart, Mrs. Sarah
   6. Gass, Mrs. Clara
   8. McQuade, Hy., motor driver
 10. Hastings, Saml., labourer
 12. Johnston, Henry, sail maker
 14. Richardson, Miss E. A.
 16. Munn, David, rivetter
 18. Beggs, Jas., joiner
 20. McCabe, Jas., labourer
 22. Hickson, James, labourer
 24. Knox, John
 26. Steele, Mrs. Agnes
 28. Shaw, Mrs., publican

Isadore Avenue
off Springfield Road

   8. Porter, J. J., director
 10. Wilson, Jas., draughtsman
 12. Wilson, Saml., clerk
 14. Woods, J., D.I., R.U.C.
                             __________

 27. Evans, David, clerk
 29. Hartley, W., draughtsman
 31. Grant, Saml., moulder
 33. Lyle, Mrs.

Island Street
off Dee Street

1 to 41. Vacant ground
 43. Gibson, Wm., labourer
 45. Davison, A., labourer
 47. Doak, Alex., labourer
 49. Donaldson, Wm., plater
 51. Lumsden, Geo., labourer
 53. McCausland, Jas., labourer
 55. Haddock, Saml., labourer
 57. Darling, Richard, labourer
 59. Dixon, Isabella
61a. Graham, M., spirit grocer
..........Newcastle Street intersects
 61. Polland, J., labourer
 63. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 65. Tate, Geo., labourer
 67. Culbert, Jas., labourer
 69. Vosper, Fras., labourer
 71. Scott, R. J., labourer
 73. Elliott, Geo., labourer
 75. Campbell, David
 77. Cordner, John, labourer
 79. Cathcart, Agnes
 81. Nelson, David, labourer
 83. Aiken, John, labourer
 85. Boyd, R. J., boiler maker
 87. McCoy, Jane
 89. Patterson, Jas., labourer
 91. Govan, J. A., labourer
 93. Mansfield, C., labourer
 99. Side door
..........Derwent Street intersects
..........Solway Street intersects
101. Turner, S., labourer
103. Perry, Wm., rivetter
105. Craig, W. J., labourer
        Island Street National School - Miss Larmour, principal
107. Kitchen, Robert, labourer
109. Green, Mary
111. Nelson, S., labourer
113. Wattie, P., boiler maker
115. Leinster, John, labourer
117. Neill, A., painter
119. Wattie, Anthony, labourer
                             __________

   2. Campbell, J., labourer
   4. Smeaton, Saml., labourer
   6. Cree, Wm., brick layer
   8. Newberry, Martin, french polisher
 10. Magee, Edwd., labourer
 12. McMillan, Archd., labourer
 14. McKenzie, Geo., labourer
 16. Matier, John, labourer
 18. Henderson, John, iron moulder
 20. McGinley, Danl., labourer
 22. Adair, Hugh, tailor
 24. Spence, W., labourer
 26. Stewart, S., smiths' helper
 28. Galbraith, Jas., labourer
 30. Gardner, Jas., labourer
 32. Stitt, H., labourer
 34. McGreevey, D., soldier
 36. McGregor, Andw., labourer
 38. Templeton, Wm., labourer
 40. Stewart, Robt., holder-up
 42. Ginn, John, soldier
 44. Morning, Mrs. M.
 46. Duff, Susan
 48. Murray, Henry, labourer
 50. Savage, J., heater boy
 52. Stewart, Geo. E., rivetter
 54. Fleming, A., labourer
 56. Simpson, Wm., labourer
 58. Armstrong, Wm., boot finisher
..........Church Street East intersects
 60. Scott, J., labourer
 62. Daly, Bernard, holder up
 64. Spiers, James
 66. Friers, Agnes
 68. Baine, Thos. J., labourer
 70. Nixon, Eliza
 72. Templeton, John, rivetter (Johnston in 1918)
 74. Weir, John, boiler maker
 76. Dunn, J., labourer
 78. Robinson, Henry, labourer
 80. McCullough, W. J., labourer
 82. Tate, Wm., labourer
 84. Galway, Thos., labourer
 86. Bradley, John, soldier
 88. Stewart, Mrs. M.
 90. O'Neill, Robt., labourer
 92. Stroud, Wm., labourer
 94. Graham, John, labourer
 96. Allen, R. J., labourer
 98. Lewis, Mrs. Sarah
100. Stenhouse, Jas., ship carpenter
102. Lewis, John, labourer
104. Ingram, Mary
106. Blackstock, Jas., soldier
108. Black, Sarah
110. Lemon, John, soldier
112. Grimason, Wm., labourer
114. Scott, Preston, labourer
116. Keery, Mrs. A.
118. McGrath, Jas., labourer
120. Myddleton, Mrs. A.
122. Gardiner, Geo., soldier
124. Davison, Geo., labourer
126. Galbraith, A., labourer
128. McDowell, Thos., labourer
130. McKeown, Mrs. L.
132. Gibson, Edwd., labourer
134. Boyd, J.
136. Goodwin, James, joiner
138. Graham, Mrs. Margt.
140. Anderson, A., smiths' helper
142. Oliver, George, porter
144. Gibson, Hy., soldier
146. Moles, Mrs. J.
148. Jackson, Rebecca
150. Rea, Charlotte
152. Green, Thos., labourer
154. Briggs, Lizzie
156. Green, Wm., labourer
158. Cooke, Elizabeth
160. Greer, John, carter
162. Fletcher, William
164, 166, 168. Black, R. J., shoe maker
170. Martin, Mary
172. Bayne, Samuel, labourer
174. Mason, A., labourer
176. Murphy, Geo., moulder
178. Creighton, Wm.
180. Jordan, Thos., labourer
        Vacant ground
        Side door

Islandbawn Street
off Falls Road

   1. McNaughton, Miss
   3. McAllister, John, boot maker
   5. McMahon, Mrs.
   7. Keegan,. Thos., gardener
   9. McKeown, P., motorman
 11. Fitzpatrick, John, joiner
 13. O'Neill, Joseph, labourer
 15. McKeever, Peter, engine driver
 17. McMullan, J., motorman
 19. McCullough, Jos., labourer
 21. Smith, Wm., railway guard
 23. Massey, Thomas, labourer
 25. Molloy, Mrs.
 27. McMahon, Mary
 29. Lowry, Mrs. Catherine
 31. MacGeary, Francis, flax merchant
       St. Mary's Female National Schools
..........Beechmount Avenue intersects

Isoline Street
off Castlereagh Road

   1. Agnew, Wm., joiner
   3. Duffy, Chas., checker
   5. Taylor, Robt., painter
   7. Scott, Richard, chauffeur
   9. Scott, Cecil, vulcanizer
 11. Ireland, Jas., brass finisher
 13. Lyons, Mrs. Jane
 15. Nelson, David, fireman
 17. Magowan, Mrs. Elizabeth
 19. Thompson, John, labourer
 21. MacDonald, Alex., brass moulder
 23. Magowan, Mrs.
 25. Boyce, Geo., brass finisher
 27. Hegharty, Jas., R.U.C.
 29. Stewart, Mrs. Martha
 31. McCollom, Mrs. Francis
 33. Tully, John, baker
 35. Sterrett, Alex., tailor
 37. Campbell, Alfred, clerk
 39. Meek, Wm., hackle setter
 41. Thompson, W. J., labourer
 43. Simpson, Wm., joiner
 45. Nicholl, Mark A., brass finisher
 47. Geddis, Wm., preparing master
 49. Shaw, John, foreman
 51. Marshall, Jas., greaser
 53. Crawford, John, driller
 55. Simms, Saml., joiner
 57. Munroe, John, labourer
 59. McCabe, Mrs. Jane
 61. McCoy, W. G., foreman
 63. Elliott, W. R., tram con.
 65. Blain, Wm. J., boiler maker
 67. Murphy, John, labourer
..........Quinton Street intersects
 69. Martin Bros., grocers
 71. Radcliffe, Mrs. Isabella
 73. Skates, Robert, labourer
 75. Elder, Saml., labourer
 77. Mills, Mrs. Agnes
 79. Geddis, John, labourer
..........Brenda Street intersects
 81. Demolished
..........Grove Street East intersects
                             __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Milligan, Alex., carpenter
   4. Dornan, James, hackle maker
   6. Batchelor, G. T., iron turner
   8. Edwards, W. J., bottler
 10. Cowan, Mrs. Mary
 12. Johnston, C., grocer
..........Jonesborough Street intersects
 14. Hall, Thomas, engineer
 16. Davidson, Jos., engineer
 18. Wallace, Robt., driller
 20. Shimmon, John R., insurance agent
 22. Parkes, Mrs. Annie
       Vacant ground
 30. Rowland, Mrs. Mary J.
 32. Irvine, David, shipwright
 34. Scott, Miss Lucy
 36. Hatty, W. J., rivetter
 38. Cinnamond, W. J., labourer
 40. Hadden, Robt. W., joiner

Israel Street
Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

1, 3. Side door
   5. Taylor, David, joiner
   7. Lasker, M., picture framer (Lazarus, Max in 1918)
   9. Mitchell, Wm., driller
 11. Martin, Jas., labourer
 13. Linton, Mrs.
 15. Gaw, David
 17. Porter, Mrs.
 19. Prichard, Mrs.
 21. Potts, Mrs.
 23. Graham, Richard, labourer
 25. Patterson, Mrs.
 27. Weston, Mrs. (West, Mrs. in 1918)
 29. Kirk, W., blacksmith
 31. McFarland, Frank, labourer
 33. Brown, Lizzie
 35. McCartney, Wm., labourer
 37. McQuillan, George
 39. Reynolds, G., labourer
 41. McWilliams, Mrs.
 43. Tate, Isabella
 45. Newell, Abraham, labourer
 47. Hendren, Robt., labourer (Henderson, Robt., labourer in 1918)
 49. Jones, William
 51. Cathcart, William
 53. Walsh, Mrs. (Welsh, A. P., butcher in 1918)
 55. McWhirter, Geo., fireman
 57. Whitefield, Wm., labourer
 59. McConnell, H., mattress maker
 61. Nesbitt, John, labourer
 63. Walker, Mrs.
 65. McAllister, E., shipwright
 67. Roberts, Walter, labourer
 69. Ferris, Jas., labourer
 71. Gorman, Jas., labourer
 73. Hayes, John, labourer
 75. Irwin, M., carter
 77. Higgins, William
 79. Spence, John
 81. Armstrong, James
                            __________

2, 4. side door
   6. Calderwood, J., driller (Caldwell, John, driller in 1918)
   8. Gillis, Wm., plater
10, 12. Finn, Wm., horse shoer
 14. McBurney, Martha
 16. Hunt, Mrs.
 18. Haslett, James, joiner
 20. Cohen, Solomon, traveller
 22. Hamilton, J., blacksmith
 24. Stobo, Thomas, plumber (Stolo, Thomas, plumber in 1918)
 26. McCurry, Jas., horse shoer
 28. McDonald, Jas., brick layer
 30. Stewart, Geo., red leader
 32. Johnston, S., iron moulder
 34. McCue, W. E.
 36. Millar, Robert, labourer
 38. Anderson, Mrs.
 40. McDowell, D., machine master
 42. McFadden, J., labourer
 44. Dunn, James, carter
 46. Morgan, Margaret
 48. Gillespie, John, moulder
 50. Nixon, John, blacksmith
 52. Carlisle, Jos., blacksmith
 54. Ellis, Wm. Jas., linen lapper
 56. Graham, Edwd., labourer
 58. Freeburn, Annie
 60. Donnelly, Mrs.
 62. McClean, Mrs.
 64. Bothwell, Jane
64a. Gateway
 66. Malinskey, R., cabinet maker
 68. Silverstein, Ralph, tailor
 70. Galway, W. J., gateman
 72. Preston, Sarah
 74. Irvine, John

Isthmus Street
Woodstock Road to Athens Street

   1. Beattie, Mrs. Maria
   3. Jackson, David, labourer
   5. Thompson, Alex., labourer
   7. Robinson, Saml., painter
   9. McConnell, John, shoe maker
 11. Murry, David, labourer
                             __________

   2. Ward, Mrs.
   4. Proctor, J., labourer
   6. McDonald, Mrs. Margaret
   8. Wilson, Mrs. Sarah J.
 10. Wilson, A., brass moulder
 12. Smyth, Wm., carter
 14. Dawson, Thomas, driller
 16. Sloan, Wm. J., labourer
 18. McClay, J., R.U.C.

Ivan Street
off York Road

   1. McIndoo, Mrs. Eliza J.
   3. Guy, John, labourer
   5. Stewart, S., labourer
   7. Hamilton, Mrs. Mary
   9. Sweet, Richard, sawyer
 11. Worlin, Wm. J., fireman
 13. Sloan, Jas., engineer
 15. Melville, Geo., holder up
 17. Magowan, Mrs. Sarah J.
 19. Cuddy, Catherine
 21. Barr, Andw., saddler
 23. McNally, Wm. J., labourer
 25. Martin, Mrs. Emily
 27. Martin, Thomas
 29. Couser, Saml., shipwright
 31. Wiggins, Margaret
 33. Cowan, Jas., plater
 35. Crothers, J., moulder
 37. Rafferty, Danl., boiler coverer
 39. Craig, J., labourer
 41. Ferguson, Mrs. Martha
 43. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 45. Munn, Janet
 47. Smith, Phillip, labourer
 49. Sterrett, Geo., labourer
 51. Cathcart, John, labourer
 53. Herson, Johnstone, yarn bundler
 55. Rowley, Mrs. Elizabeth
 57. Dinnen, Jas., shipwright
                             __________

   2. White, Jas., painter
   4. Fyfe, Annie
   6. McCrory, Wm., spinning master
   8. McBride, John, joiner
 12. Orr, Thos., joiner
 14. McKillopp, Danl., plater
 16. Turnbull, Mrs. Rebecca
 18. Graham, Mrs. Isabella
 20. Clarke, Jas., overlooker
 22. Nicholl, John H., labourer
 24. McIlveen, John, labourer
 26. McNeice, Wm., flax dresser
 28. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 30. Heron, John, labourer
 32. Finlay, Wm., labourer
 34. Smith, Mrs. Fanny
 36. Archer, Wm., labourer
 38. Calder, John, driller
 40. Esler, James, labourer
 42. Cunningham, Thos., labourer
 44. Noble, Mrs. Sarah
 46. Luke, Mrs. Agnes
 48. Beggs, J., french polisher
 50. Robb, Wm., labourer
 52. Kelsoll, Mrs. Elizabeth
 54. Cairns, Agnes

Ivanhoe Street
Peveril Street to Abbot Street

   1. Magill, Richd., labourer
   3. Matchett, Jas., labourer
   5. Burns, ?, labourer
   7. McCardle, John
   9. Wilson, John, railway porter
 11. Welsh, Saml., labourer
 13. Bell, Alexander, stoker
 15. Donaldson, Saml., labourer
 17. Fox, Saml., labourer
 19. McKeown, ?, house repairer
 21. McGurk, Jas., platers' helper
 23. Kenolty, Ed., car owner
 25. McBride, William
 27. Gateway
 29. Gilmour, J., labourer
 31. Campbell, J.
 33. Collins, P., labourer
 35. Windrum, Saml., labourer
                            __________

   2. Bryson, Henry, carter
   4. Norris, R., dock labourer
   6. Hoy, Wm., labourer
   8. Hall, Wm., labourer
 10. Taylor, John, labourer
 12. Moore, Thos., labourer
 14. Aprey, Wm. J., van driver
 16. McGorman, Thomas

Iveagh Street
off Broadway, Falls Road

       Broadway National School - Teachers - Wm. Dougall, residence, 2 Iveagh Street; Miss Taylor, 111 Cliftonpark Avenue
   2. Dougall, Wm., school teacher
   4. Broadway Working Men's Club - Saml. Close, hon. sec.
   6. Smyth, Saml., tailor
   8. Montgomery, J., carpenter
 10. Hunter, Miss Mary Ann
 12. Hunter, Edward, beetler
 14. McAllister, James, sawyer
 16. McGivern, Jos., clerk
18, 20. Mooney, S., spirit grocer
..........Fallswater Street intersects

Iverna Street
off Roden Street

   1. Dougan, Edwd., moulder (Dongan, Edwd., moulder in 1918)
   3. Stewart, John, compositor
   5. Russell, Wm., labourer
   7. Wright, W. H.
   9. Simpson, Robert, pensioner
 11. Campbell, John, plumber
 13. Buchanan, Thos., shoe maker
 15. Magowan, Wm., plumber
 17. Collins, John, compositor
 19. Gillespie, Mrs. E.
 21. McIlroy, Wm., blacksmith

J

Jackson Street
North Boundary Street to Hudson Street

1, 3, 5. Gateway
..........Hopewell Street intersects
7, 9. Loan, Wm., & Sons, bobbin manufactory
                            __________

   2. Maxwell, Mary
..........Hopewell Street intersects
4, 6. McClelland, W., dealer

Jaffa Street
Crumlin Road to Sydney Street West

   1. Mullen, Wm., motor driver
   3. Mitchell, Miss
   5. Corrigan, R. J., rivetter
   7. Johnston, I. M., sheet metal worker
   9. Dorman, M., labourer
 11. Nicholson, A., joiner
 13. Boyd, Hugh, manager
 15. Morwood, S., bread server
 17. Hughes, John, labourer
 19. Hogg, Alex., bread server
 21. Surplus, Robt., damask mounter
 23. McBurney, Elizabeth
 25. Frame, T., carding master
 27. Norris, John, bread server
 29. Instance, Margaret
 31. Spence, Joseph, labourer
 33. Brown, David, brass moulder
 35. Tumelty, Alf., labourer
 37. Smyth, Jas., tram conductor
 39. Morrow, Rachel
 41. Lewis, Thos., carpenter
 43. Humphrey, Jas., fitter
..........Danube Street intersects
 45. McGladdery, Robt., tailor
 47. Malloy, A., sheet metal worker
 49. Cunningham, Isaac, fitter
 51. Burns, Wm., joiner
 53. Stephens, Mrs.
 55. Wilson, Robt., clerk
 57. Magowan, Robt., painter
 59. Downes, Wm., baker
 61. Faulkner, Mary Ann
 63. Hawks, Mrs.
 65. Moore, Saml., salesman
 67. Imperial Window Cleaning Co. - J. Smith, proprietor
 69. Diamond, H., fitter
 71. Cartmill, James, fitter
 73. Adams, A. J., street inspector
                            __________

   2. Day, W. C., motorman
   4. Dowdy, Charlott
   6. McConnell, Saml., damask mounter
   8. Morton, Jas., wood turner
 10. Templeton, G. A., electrician
 12. Jones, Robt., french polisher
 14. Kidd, Wm., traveller
 16. McDowell, J., shop assistant
 18. Davy, Jas., engineer
 20. Fitzsimmons, J., foreman
 22. McCroskery, Fredk., sheet metal worker
 24. Boyce, Alex., joiner
 26. McCreight, John
 28. McKnight, Geo., traveller
 30. Wright, Geo., traveller
 32. Prenter, Saml., clerk
 34. Harper, R. J., brass finisher
 36. Hewitt, A., pattern maker
 38. Millar, Alice
 40. Lindsay, D., pattern maker
 42. Henderson, Wm., driver
 44. Young, Nathaniel, joiner
 46. McClure, Alfred, butcher
 48. Vacant
 50. Higginson, A., manager
 52. McConnell, Jas., labourer
 54. Taggart, Jas., carpenter
 56. Kerr, Margaret
 58. Cullen, J., prison warder
 60. Dodds, Wm., plumber
 62. Mains, Jos., clerk
 64. Baird, Saml., joiner
 66. McKnight, H., R.U.C.
 68. Ferris, John, joiner
 70. McDowell, Miss
 72. Ashton, W., french polisher
 74. McCarley, W., insurance agent

Jamaica Street
off Ardoyne Avenue

   1. O'Hare, R., flax dresser
   3. McKenna, J., bar man
   5. Boyle, Kate
   7. McAvoy, John, labourer
   9. Lavery, John, plasterer
 11. Brown, W. J., labourer
 13. Quinn, Michael, labourer
 15. Quigley, Wm., pensioner
 17. Jackson, Patk., labourer
 19. O'Connor, Wm., labourer
 21. O'Hara, Robt., joiner
 23. O'Neill, Charles
 25. Hamill, Martha
 27. McCauley, Maggie
 29. Byers, Robt., thread worker
 31. McKeown, Jos., labourer
 33. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 35. McKendrick, J., labourer
 37. Taylor, Jas., labourer
 39. Scott, Thos., labourer

James' Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Wilson, J. A., moulder
   3. Nicholls, J. J., seaman
   5. Bryans, J., labourer
   7. Sterrett, James, moulder
   9. Kennedy, Hugh, labourer
 11. Smyth, Alex., labourer
 13. Graham, E., baker
 15. Rainey, John, labourer
 17. McCoy, Wm., labourer
 19. Howell, Matthew, labourer
 21. Ferguson, A., tram driver
 23. McCully, John, plumber
 25. Johnston, H., iron dresser
 27. Connor, David, labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
29, 31. Lennon, R. W., grocer
33, 35. Steenson, R., carter
 37. Mallon, Eliza
 39. Baillie, Sarah
 41. Brown, J., labourer
 43. Andrews, W. J., soldier
 45. McQuiston, G., labourer
 47. Porter, Wm., sailor
 49. Walker, Mary
 51. Nelson, Geo., joiner
 53. Laughlin, David, labourer
 55. McClelland, T., R.U.C.
 57. McKinney, R. J., bread server
 59. Armstrong, Arthur, labourer
 61. Brown, Jos., moulder
 63. Winning, John, labourer
 65. Winning, Jas., labourer
 67. Dorman, Isabella
 69. Hefferon, Saml., labourer
 71. Grant, Ann
 73. Cully, Bella
 75. Black, David, labourer
 77. Thompson, Mary
79. 81. McBride, J., boot maker
                            __________

   2. Dean, David, joiner
   4. Colville, Sarah
   6. Heaney, Rose Ann
   8. Gaston, Jas., labourer
 10. McCracken, John, heckler
 12. Bell, Wm. John, labourer
 14. Livingston, Agnes
 16. Waite, J., labourer
 18. Blair, Jane
 20. Livingston, Agnes
 22. Preston, Alexander
 24. Bulloch, Ralph, carter
 26. Millar, Annie
 28. Steenson, Richard, labourer
 30. Blair, Wm., shoe maker
 32. Side door
..........Berlin Street intersects
 34. Kennedy, J., hackle setter
 36. Smyth, Jos., hoist man
 38. Spence, John, flax dresser
 40. Ferguson, Thos., carter
 42. Andrews, R. (workshop)
 44. Moore, Martha
 46. Gattenby, Jas., labourer
 48. Allen, Samuel, labourer
 50. Jamison, Samuel, rougher
 52. Martin, L., labourer
 54. Brown, David, labourer
 56. Kidd, John, labourer
 58. Smeath, Daniel, labourer
 60. McDowell, J., machine man
 62. Bushnell, John, labourer
 64. Gateway
 66. Flanagan, J., labourer
 68. Sloan, John, soldier
 70. Sloan, George
 72. Hughes, Chas., soldier
 74. Hoy, Hessie
 76. Agnew, Jane
 78. Kirkpatrick, T., moulder

James' Street South
from Linenhall Street to Brunswick Street

   3. Morrow, H., & Co., Wholesale Warehousemen
   5. Black, G. R., & Co., clothing manufacturers
..........Bedford Street intersects
9, 13. Side entrance
                             Ground Floor
15, 17. Bradshaw, J. R., & Co., wholesale earthenware, china, glass merchants
                               First Floor
   "   Miller, Miller & Co., linen manufacturers
                            Second Floor
   "   The Roy Hat and Cap Co.
                             Third Floor
   "   Erskine, Patterson & Co., linen manufacturers
 19. Dunseath & Sons, linen merchants
 21. Jackson, H., & Co., linen and handkerchief manufacturers
                            __________

..........Bedford Street intersects
                              First Floor
   8. Robb, H. M., & Co. Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers
                            Second Floor
   "   Shaftesbury Handkerchief Co. Ltd., hemmers to the trade
                             Third Floor
   "   Adair Machine Co.
 10. McGiffin, Cowan, & Co., warehousemen
 12. Gateway
14, 16. Salters, John, & Co., linen merchants
18 to 22. Kearns, W., & Co., goods and workers' entrance

Jameson Street
off Ormeau Road

   1. McCudden, Mrs.
   3. Magee, Miss Ellen
   5. Cassidy, Jos., linen lapper
   7. Corry, J. F., linen business
   9. Jackson, Wm., carpenter
 11. Hudson, Fredk., driller
 13. Russell, Minnie
 15. Walker, James, clerk
 17. Greenwood, Thomas, labourer
 19. Williams, A. J., shop assistant
 21. Morrow, M. H., traveller
 23. Courtney, Thos., fitter
 25. Hetherington, J., bread server
 27. Totten, W. G., boot maker
 29. Ross, David, R.U.C.
 31. McNeill, Robt., joiner
 33. Gregory, Mrs.
 35. Holloway, Geo., sexton St. Jude's Church
 37. Duncan, Geo., cutter
 39. English, W. J., coachman
 41. McKenna, Mrs.
 43. Pender, Rchd., chauffeur
 45. Thomas, Mrs.
 47. Officer, W., crane driver
                             __________

   2. McHarry, L., dress maker
   4. Kennedy, Hugh, bottler
   6. Houston, Miss
   8. Wilks, Mrs.
 10. Gregg, Saml., carter
 12. Hanlon, J., sgt. R.U.C.
 14. Orr, John, cutter
 16. Fryer, Wm., fitter
 18. Thornton, John, plater
 20. Heasley, Fras., manager
 22. Gardiner, Wm., gardener
 24. Marshall, Agnes
 26. Ryan, James, postman
 28. Wilson, W. A., postman
 30. Archer, Saml., carpenter
 32. Duncan, Alfred, cutter
 34. Patterson, Jas., rent collector
 36. Seymour, H.
 38. Shannon, James, labourer
 40. Cairns, Mary
 42. Stewart, Mrs.
 44. Hilland, Geo., plumber
 46. Blinkinsop, F. G., joiner
 48. Boyce, Saml., baker
 50. Carslake, Robt., checker
 52. McCreight, Eliza
 54. Gregson, Fras., joiner

Jennymount Street
off North Derby Street

   3. Parker, James, carter
   5. Caughey, Mary J.
   7. Hutchinson, Robt., labourer
   9. Elliott, Matthew
 11. Nelson, Chas., labourer
 13. Jamison, Jas., labourer
 15. Hammond, W. J., labourer
 17. Bain, William
 19. Stewart, Saml., holder-up
 21. Dunn, Archibald, soldier
 23. Rainey, Thos., labourer
 25. McCartney, John, labourer
 27. Caves, John, carter
 29. Dodds, Saml., labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Dawson, Thos., spinning master
 35. Belshaw, Wm., labourer
 37. Murdock, Rchd., carter
 39. Wallace, Alex., labourer
 41. Stewart, Hugh, labourer
 43. Dennis, Mrs. Olivia
 45. Wilson, Mary
 47. Vacant
 49. Best, John, labourer
                             __________

   2. Beattie, Richard
   4. McCrory, Geo., labourer
   6. Russell, Mrs. Catherine
   8. Martin, Mrs. Ann Jane
 10. Longridge, Jas., holderup
 12. Nesbitt, John, labourer
 14. Brady, M. J.
 16. McBride, Robt., labourer
 18. Bellew, Thos., joiner
 20. Wilton, Danl., coach trimmer
 22. McCartney, Miss Letitia
 24. Boomer, James, bundler
 26. Barr, Robt., rougher
 28. Caughey, Wm., labourer
 30. Thompson, Saml., labourer
 32. Gault, Richard, labourer
 34. Thompson, Saml., labourer
 36. Laing, Mrs. Harriett
 38. Haddock, Edwd., labourer
 40. Reid, Mrs. Sarah
 42. Guthrie, Jane
 44. White, Oliver, labourer
 46. Boomer, Miss Minnie
 48. Creighton, Jas., labourer
 50. Todd, Fannie

Jersey Street
Snugville Street to Matchett Street

   1. Hanna, Wm., crane man
   3. Poots, J., labourer
   5. Kelly, John H., clerk
   7. Carlisle, Thos., joiner
   9. Jennings, Annie
 11. Sharp, Robt., labourer
 13. Quinn, W. J., motor driver
 15. Earley, Mrs.
 17. McClenaghan, Jos., fitter
 19. McFall, Edward, fitter
 21. Rankin, Thos., labourer
 23. Magill, Jas., brass finisher
 25. McCormick, W., machine man
 27. Brown, Mrs.
 29. Sharp, Robt. J., labourer
 31. McConnell Memorial School - Principal, Jas. Gamble
 33. Baillie, S., machinist
 35. Curry, James, driller
 37. Smyth, Samuel, carter
 39. Robinson, Wm., joiner
 41. Chamberlain, R., pianist
 43. Elliott, Matthew, labourer
 45. Boyd, John, printer
 47. Barnes, Thos., salesman
 49. Lewis, Jas., labourer
 51. McCullagh, Jas. F., shirt and collar cutter
 53. Bell, William, tailor
53a. Birch, Wm., builder & contractor
                            __________

   2. Caldwell, Jas., joiner
   4. King, Fras., machinist
   6. Cook, Catherine
   8. McIlroy, Wm., printer
 10. McKeown, Mrs.
 12. Quaite, Geo., fitter
 14. Milligan, John, labourer
 16. Milligan, Mrs.
 18. Ussher, Elizabeth
 20. Baird, John, grocer's assistant
 22. Archer, Henry, saddler
 24. Mullan, Martha
 26. Macbeth, Wm., hackle setter
 28. Woods, John, compositor

Jerusalem Street
Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue

   1. Walker, J., R.U.C.
   3. McKeown, Stewart
   5. Martin, Joseph, clerk
   7. Roberts, John, traveller
   9. Cox, James, carter
 11. Shortt, W. J., labourer
 13. Blakely, N., brick layer
 15. Lawlor. J., labourer
 17. Stinson, John, plainer
 19. Morrison, Hugh, joiner
 21. Wallace, J., joiner
 23. Keenan, Miss
 25. Smyth, Miss E. J.
 27. Wright, W., linen lapper
 29. Nicholl, Wm, motor mechanic
 31. Minnis, Wm., joiner
 33. McCord, Alex., engineer
 35. Duncan, James, car man
 37. Wright, Mrs.
 39. Stephens, John W.
 41. McNaul, Hill, joiner
 43. Doherty, Matt., compositor
 45. Craig, Mrs.
 47. Marshall, Mrs. Lizzie
 49. McSeveny, Wm., linen lapper
 51. McCrum, Mrs. Mary A.
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 53. Cairns, James
 55. Kerr, George, porter
 57. Baxter, James, plater
 59. Lamb, W. B., van man
 61. Leith, Mrs.
 63. Ferguson, A. V., sergt. R.U.C.
 65. Dunn, Mrs. Charlotte
 67. Morrow, R., electrician
 69. Ellis, James, baker
 71. Douglas, A., gardener
 73. McQuillan, I., chauffeur
 75. McLoughlin, T., pensioner
 77. Burland, W., brick layer
                             __________

   2. Howie, Samuel, clerk
   4. Crookshank, Wm., clerk
   6. Rainey, Andw., barman
   8. Wilson, Jos., crane man
 10. Green, Mrs. Matilda
 12. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 14. Armstrong, J. A.
 16. Wherry, M. J., foreman
 18. Moffatt, Arthur, shop assistant
 20. Hagan, James, clerk
 22. White, Robert, baker
 24. Tate, James, bread server
 26. Hetherington, Geo., salesman
 28. Mitchell, Andw., bread server
 30. Anderson, Mrs.
 32. Elliott, Thos., baker
 34. Dickson, Mrs. Mary
 36. Keeridge, Mrs.
 38. Millar, Miss
 40. Boyd, Mrs.
 42. McCracken, D., brick layer
 44. Parker, Wm., clerk
 46. Doherty, W., compositor
 48. McAllister, T., moulder
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 50. Hanna, Mrs. Mary
 52. Edmondson, John
 54. Bovaird, W. J., assurance agent
 56. McBriar, R., gardener
 58. Culbert, James, painter
 60. Shorten, W. H., van man
 62. Wilson, Charles, labourer
 64. Orson, Mary
 66. Watt, J. W., dairyman
 68. Crozier, Thomas, carter
 70. Gilgore, Jas., labourer
 72. Doherty, Mrs. M. A.
 74. Cochrane, Mrs.

Jocelyn Avenue
Woodstock Road to Castlereagh Road

   1. Gurney, A. S., engineer
   3. Kilpatrick, A., joiner
   5. McGuigan, Geo., overseer
   7. Stevenson, T. J., teacher of music
   9. Curry, Samuel, plater
 11. Preston, Wm., joiner
 13. McDermott, R., brick layer
 15. Scott, Mrs. Elizabeth
 17. Irwin, Thos., cabinet maker (Irvine, Thos., cabinet maker in 1918)
 19. Bell, Mrs. Mary
 21. Browne, James, gas fitter
 23. McDonald, Fran., mechanic
 25. Muir, Alex., baker
 27. Sheppard, R., tram conductor (Shepherd, R., tram conductor in 1918)
 29. Brady, R., insurance agent
 31. Maxwell, R., blacksmith
 33. Gray, Hugh, motorman
 35. Lorimer, Wm., iron turner
 37. Gilmore, Saml., tailor
 39. Law, Edwd., coppersmith
 41. Parker, Matw., warehouseman
43, 45. McCormack, Alice, spirit grocer
47, 47a. Connolly, G., grocer
..........Euston Street intersects
 51. Jocelyn Avenue National School - J. Buchanan, principal
 53. Hill, Mrs. M.
 55. Sparrow, Chas., grocery manager
 57. Brownlee, Mrs. Susan
 59. Gregg, Robert, labourer
 61. Coffey, W. H., sailor
 63. Radcliffe, Hugh, blacksmith
 65. Elliott, Wm., labourer
 67. Patterson, Andw., plater
 69. Lomas, Miss M.
 71. Gordon, David, traveller
                             __________

   2. Faulkner, T. J., paper ruler
   4. Blayney, Thos., fitter
   6. Kearney, Mrs. Elizabeth
   8. Morrison, Jas., labourer
 10. Pattie, W. A., labourer
 12. McKee, W., despatch clerk
 14. Ward, Peter, motor man
 16. Hayes, Mrs. Eliza
 18. Anderson, Sarah, costumier
 20. Wilson, Mrs. Emily
 22. Oliver, Miss Agnes
 24. Stewart, H., weigh master
 26. Walsh, Thos., pensioner
 28. Cunningham, R., butcher
 30. Morrison, John, cabinet maker
 32. Carr, Mrs. Mary
 34. Rodgers, Danl., boiler maker
 36. McQuoid, E., dress maker
 38. Scott, Chas., painter
 40. Moore, John, boiler maker
 42. McCullough, J., traveller
 44. Storey, Geo., iron turner
 46. Bunting, B. E., carpenter
 48. King, Wm. Geo., joiner
 50. Orr, Robt., grocer
 52. White, Jas., labourer
 54. Larmour, Mrs. Annie
 56. Booth, Mrs. Georgina
 58. Smith, A., commissioned boatswain R.N. (retired)
 60. Hinks, John, store keeper
..........Euston Street intersects
 62. Stevenson, W. J., taxi proprietor
 64. Francis, C., confectioner
 66. Dummer, H. E., Customs officer
 68. Pettigrew, A. W., brick layer
 70. Gray, Henry, tailor
 72. Stitt, Paul, blacksmith
 74. Burnside, Mrs. Elizabeth
 76. Eakin, Nathn., ex-R.I.C.
 78. Radcliffe, T., pensioner
 80. Weir, J., spirit merchant
 82. Crookshanks, Jas., baker
 84. Bell, Geo., rivetter
 86. Grahame, H., shipwright
 88. Topping, J., joiner
 90. Lundy, G. A., electrician
 92. Bennett, Jas., bread server
 94. Morrow, Jas., motor driver
 96. Capper, Matthew, labourer
 98. Campbell, Miss Margaret
100. Clark, W., smiths' helper
102. Wellwood, W. J., ex-R.I.C.
104. Boyle, Mrs. Mary
106. McGrath, T., tram con.
108. Howard, Robt., carpenter
110. Morrison, C. C., driller
112. McManus, A., spirit grocer

Jocelyn Gardens
off Woodstock Road

   1. Millar, J. A. R., clerk
   2. Noble, W. C., supt. Salvation Army
   3. Mills, Andw., store keeper
   4. Watson, D. C. L., warehouseman
   5. Johnston, Wm., mechanic
   6. McIlveen, John, engineer
   7. Taylor, Geo., ex-R.I.C.
   8. McMillan, Robt., joiner
   9. Munns, V., adjutant Salvation Army
 10. Jack, James, baker
 11. Alexander, Wm., insurance agent
 12. Nesbitt, W., rivetter
 13. Thearle, Geo., ex-R.N.
 14. Cunningham, P., plater
                          Oakfield House
       Thornton, Richard, printer
 15. Baines, Harry, journalist
 16. Frizell, Mrs. Agnes
 17. Brown, Mary Ann
 18. Longmore, Mrs. Elizabeth
 19. Porter, M. J., designer
 20. Burns, Edw., store keeper
                          Jocelyn Cottage
       Morrison, Thos., traveller

Jocelyn Street
off Woodstock Road

   1. McGuinness, Geo., clerk
   3. Kinghan, Mrs. Annie
   5. Ferguson, Samuel, joiner
   7. McDonald, David, electrician
   9. Stewart, D., stevedore
 11. Sloane, Henry, artist
 13. Kidd, Ernest, electrician
 15. Patterson, Saml., fitter
 17. Malcolm, Robert
 19. Courtney, James, clerk
 21. Christie, T., labourer
 23. Clark, Samuel, bread server
 25. Owen, Thos. W., butcher
 27. McClure, Mrs. Margt G.
 29. Hall, Alex., shipwright
 31. Kelly, W. J., joiner
 33. Bennett, J., labourer
 35. Doherty, H. McD., spirit grocer
                             __________

                        Churchview Terrace
   2. Wilson, S., lithographer
   4. Thompson, J., cabinet maker
   6. Rankin, Wm., joiner
   8. Hamilton, Wm., joiner
 10. Huddlestone, Mabel
 12. Bell, Robert
 14. Horsman, Ed., tailor
 16. Lawson, Mrs. C.
 18. Orr, Miss Mary Jane
 20. Guild, George, clerk
 22. Calderwood, Mrs. M.
 24. Clark, W. H., agent
 26. Clark, Wm., engineer
 28. Carothers, Robt., picture house manager
 30. Gilmore, Edwd., shipwright
 32. Gibson, Wm., fitter
 34. Vacant
 36. Thompson, A., boiler maker
 38. Bell, Hugh, shipping clerk
 40. Deboys, Robert, labourer
 42. Downey, Geo., solicitor's clerk
 44. Gray, Wm., manager
 46. Wood, Thos., engineer
 48. Clark, Hans, bread server
 50. Oswald, Thomas, foreman
 52. Kerr, Wm., pensioner
 54. Steele, S., pattern maker
 56. Chalmers, Geo., foreman
 58. Brown, Mrs. E.

John Street
(Late Lettuce Hill)
Divis Street to Institution Place

1 to 7. Demolished
   9. Shields, Geo., carter
 11. Hanvey, John, labourer
 13. Elmore, Catherine
 15. Robinson, Mary
 17. Geough, Patrick, flax dresser
 19. McMullan, Catherine
 21. Trainor, Patk., labourer
 23. McNamee, Jos., horse shoer
 25. Connor, John, labourer
 27. McNeely, Catherine
 29. Burns, Henry, carter
 31. Sullivan, J., chimney sweep
 33. Coggles, Patk., dealer
 35. McVeigh, Teresa
 37. McKenna, Maggie
 39. Harper, Saml., labourer
 41. Donnelly, Wm., shoe maker
 43. Martin, W., chimney sweep
 45. Mooney, Thos., labourer
 47. Carolan, Danl., carter
..........Institution Place intersects
       St. Mary's Male National School - Principal, D. V. Gilligan
                            __________

   4. Mulholland, Patk., carter
   6. Terrins, Arthur, labourer
   8. Fox, Charles, clerk
 10. McQuillan, Maggie
 12. Rafferty, Jas., labourer
 14. McGukin, Patrick
 16. Deery, Sarah
 18. McCrory, Patk., labourer
 20. McNally, Teresa
 22. Byrne, Maurice, labourer
 24. Ferris, William
 26. McCloskey, John, labourer
 28. Campbell, Robt., labourer
 30. McNally, John
 32. McDonnell, Fras., labourer
 34. Marlow, Neil, labourer
 36. O'Connor, Robt., shoe maker
 38. McLoughlin, Chas., carter
 40. Totton, Annie
 42. Weir, Mary
 44. Cramsie, Sarah
 46. Doherty, H., french polisher
 48. Martin, John, labourer

Johnston Street
off Wilson Street

   2. Condron, Mary
   4. Morton, Wm., dealer
   6. Gourley, S., blacksmith
   8. Evans, Solomon, labourer
 10. Harvey, Mrs.

Jonesboro' Street
Ravensdale Street to Isoline Street

   1. Harris, Robt., labourer
   3. Reid, Wm., labourer
   5. Maxwell, John, labourer
   7. Brown, Thomas, labourer
   9. Millen, Saml., carter
 11. Cousins, W. G. C., R.U.C.
 13. Guinness, Mrs. Ann
 15. Dowds, Mrs. Minnie
 17. Holland, J. W., labourer
 19. Radcliffe, Saml., labourer
 21. Buchanan, John, boiler maker
 23. McIvor, Hugh, labourer
 25. Tuft, Robt., labourer
 27. Penny, Jas., labourer
 29. O'Neill, Mrs. Martha
 31. Campbell, Geo., labourer
 33. Croft, Thos., joiner
 35. Graham, Mrs. Bella
 37. Dempster, Jas., brick layer
 39. Stone, Steven, soldier
 41. McCleery, Mrs. Sarah
..........Clara Street intersects
 43. Redpath, Wm., labourer
 45. Ferguson, Wm., labourer
 47. Hagan, Saml., machine man
 49. Campbell, Saml., carter
 51. Matthew, C., butcher
 53. Cairnduff, Robt., carter
 55. Harkness, Arth., checker
 57. Young, E., machine man
 59. Skelly, John, carter
 61. Brennan, Saml., labourer
 63. Tait, John, labourer
 65. Smyth, Wm., retired
 67. Smyth, Edw., labourer
 69. McCammond, D., flax dresser
 71. Fulton, Mrs. Margt.
 73. Bolton, Albert, watchman
..........Isoline Street intersects
                            __________

   2. Heaney, M., spirit grocer
   4. Millen, Mrs. Sarah
   6. Brown, Charles, labourer
   8. Kelly, John, labourer
 10. Barkley, Arthur, labourer
 12. Thompson, Wm., carter
 14. Potter, Wm., tailor
 16. Patterson, Robt., labourer
 18. Beacon, Oliver, labourer
 20. Cochrane, Wm., labourer
 22. Elder, Geo., coachsmith
 24. Hamilton, Geo., labourer
 26. Hamilton, Wm., Castlereagh Bakery
26a. Logan, Hetherington, & Co., builders and contractors

Joseph Street
Clements Street to Malvern Place

   1. Coates, Wm., labourer
   3. Crowe, Mrs. Mary
   5. Bell, Samuel, labourer
   7. Rice, James, labourer
   9. Fittis, James
 11. Roche, David, labourer
 13. Boyd, John, labourer
 15. McLoughlin, James, labourer
 17. Philips, Mrs.
 19. Lowry, Wm., labourer
 21. Douglas, John
 23. James, Eva
25, 27, 29. Mission Hall
 31. Brown, William
 33. Thompson, William
 35. Blain, Thos., labourer (Blane, Thos., labourer in 1918)
 37. Wadsworth, Mrs.
 39. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 41. Clements, Robt., labourer
 43. Smyth, Mrs.
 45. Wales, Thos., labourer
 47. Neill, Robt., labourer
 49. Drummond, Sarah
 51. McKenzie, James
 53. Armstrong, Ralph
 55. Moore, James, labourer
 57. Baxter, William
 59. Gardner, Robert
 61. Hayes, Wm., labourer
 63. Kane, Saml., labourer
 65. Andrews, A., labourer
 67. Moffett, Geo., labourer
 69. Slavin, Wm., labourer
 71. Forsythe, Nellie
 73. McBride, William, labourer
 75. Ross, Robert, labourer
 77. Dickson, Thos., labourer
 79. Morrison, Hugh, labourer
 81. Young, Margaret
 83. Brown, John
 85. Brown, Edward, labourer
                             __________

   2. Ferris, Wm., moulder
   4. Duff, Mary, labourer
   6. Martin, Wm., labourer
   8. Campbell, John, labourer
 10. Higgins, Mrs.
 12. Kane, Robert, labourer
 14. Steen, Mrs.
 16. Finlay, Henry
 18. McIntosh, John, labourer
 20. Rosbotham, Thomas
 22. Darragh, Hugh, labourer
 24. Scott, Hugh, labourer
 26. Harkness, Robt., labourer
 28. Blair, Robert
 30. Lamont, T., labourer
 32. Kane, A., labourer
 34. Rossbottom, Geo., labourer
 36. Maxwell, Thomas
 38. McCracken, Jas., labourer
 40. Costello, Jas., labourer
 42. Cardwell, John, labourer
 44. Watters, James, labourer
 46. McClelland, Lizzie
 48. McClelland, James
 50. McIntyre, Robert
 52. King, John, labourer
 54. Mallon, Catherine
 56. Courtney, John, labourer
 58. McConnell, David, labourer
 60. Connor, Kathleen
 62. Doggart, E., labourer
 64. Keys, John, labourer
 66. Graham, Margaret
 68. Mills, Eliza Jane
 70. Truesdale, Jane
 72. Topping, Jas., labourer
 74. Nesbitt, Margaret
 76. Crawford, John, labourer
 78. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 80. Watters, Mrs.
 82. Kelly, Mary
 84. Thompson, William

Josephine Street
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

1, 3. Side doors
   5. Phillips, Hugh, rivetter
   7. Creighton, George, labourer
   9. McCoy, Jas., labourer
 11. Stewart, E., labourer
 13. Stanfield, Martin, labourer
 15. Stevenson, Wm., labourer
 17. Mateer, Margaret
 19. Murray, R., labourer
 21. Graham, Fred, labourer
 23. Harvey, W., labourer
 25. Jude, Fredk., baker
 27. Thompson, John, labourer
 29. Keating, Mary
 31. McAllen, Hugh, labourer
 33. Boyle, Robt., labourer
 35. Leatham, Jos., labourer
 37. Moore, George, soldier
 39. Molloy, John, labourer
 41. Johnston, John, labourer
 43. Thompson, Elizabeth
 45. Cunningham, Wm., labourer
 47. McCartney, W. J., labourer
 49. Livingstone, Angus, labourer
                            __________

   2. Side door
   4. Campbell, John, labourer
   6. McCartney, Geo., fitter
   8. Pritchard, Margaret
 10. Lewis, Wm. H., fitter
 12. Smith, Wm., gardener
 14. Moran, J. E., slater's helper
 16. Connolly, Jas., porter
 18. Dunwoody, Robt., labourer
 20. Gray, Joseph, carter
 22. Spence, Thos. H., labourer
 24. McMurray, John, labourer
 26. Watson, Thomas, carter
 28. Walsh, Mrs. Agnes
 30. Gardiner, W. G., van man
 32. McAuley, Saml., rivetter
 34. Hutchinson, Mary
 36. Neill, Francis, labourer
 38. McFarland, Chas., labourer
 40. Ingram, Jas., soldier
 42. Gregg, Wm., labourer
 44. Harding, Chas., labourer
 46. Morrison, Edwd., labourer
 48. Sinclair, Ellen
 50. Spence, W. R., labourer
 52. Griffin, John, labourer

Joy's Entry
Ann Street to High Street

       Dartry Dye Works (store)
       Globe Luncheon Bar - J. McGowan, manager
       Patterson, Robert, & Sons - Stores
                             __________

       H. Johnston, Umbrellas, Ltd. - Wholesale goods entrance
       Eccentric Club - Secretary, E. McAleenan
       Globe Bottling Stores
       Balmer, J., & Co. - Goods entrance

Joy Street
May Street to Ormeau Avenue

                                 First Flat
   5. Coogan, Michael, labourer
                               Second Flat
   5. Boyle, Mrs.
   7. Side door
..........Little May Street intersects
   9. Ferris, Miss, confectioner
 11. Higgins, Mrs.
 13. McLaughlin, D., grocer
       Convent of Sisters of Mercy (side door)
..........Sussex Place intersects
 25. Hanna, Robt. J., hair dresser
 27. Reddy, Mrs.
 29. Savage, A. & H., publicans
 31. Sloan, Mrs.
 33. O'Neill, Geo., manager
35 to 43. McBride, Robert, & Co. (back entrance)
..........Russell Street intersects
 45. Devine, M., hall porter
 47. Corry, Adelia, dress maker
 49. McKeown, James, advertising agent and bill poster
 51. Lenara, Mrs.
 53. Carson, Jas., baker
 55. McLoughlin, M., sexton St. Malachy's Chapel
55a. Sherrie, E., chain maker
       St. Malachy's Roman Catholic Chapel (back entrance)
 57. McCallum, Edwd., labourer
 59. McCann, J., sheet metal worker
 61. Coogan, John, baker
 63. Tweed, Miss
 65. O'Hara, Mrs.
 67. Gilmore, Martha
 69. Carey, Park., labourer
 71. Nelson, John, chauffeur
 73. Morgan, John, horse dealer
 75. Dougan, Thos., labourer
 77. Vernon, P., coal merchant
 79. Morgan, Catherine
 81. Carolin, Mrs.
 83. Burgoyne, Jas., plumber
 85. Simpson, C. H., glass beveller
 87. Atkinson, John, storeman
 89. Carlin, Nurse
 91. Hanna, Mrs.
 93. Magee, J., car owner
 95. Connolly, John, engineer
 97. Thompson, A., carter
 99. Murphy, Hugh, postman
101. McCann, Dennis, bar man
103. Reid, John, stoker
105. Craig, J., musician
107. O'Brien, Tobias, engineer
109. Mullen, Mrs.
111. Finlay, Wm., gardener
113. Corr, John, plasterer
115. Diver, John, chauffeur
117. Vacant
                            __________

   2. Crawford, Alex., & Son, rent agents (side entrance)
   4. McCann, John, joiner
   6. Ainley, W., mechanic
 10. McIvor, John, gardener
 12. Kelly, B., spirit grocer
..........Little May Street intersects
                            First Floor
 14. Lawlor, J. A., pensioner
                          Second Floor
   "   Murphy, Mrs.
 16. Hopley, Mrs.
 18. Brennan, J., despatch clerk
 20. Rice, Hugh, cook
 22. McCabe, Julia
 24. Mullen, Lizzie
 26. McKeegan, B., shoe maker
..........Hamilton Street intersects
 28. McIlvenny, J., compositor
 30. Flannigan, John, seaman
 32. McCormick, B., driller
34, 36. Yard
38, 40. Byrne, H., grocer
..........Russell Street intersects
 42. McKeown, M., joiner
 44. Cassidy, Mrs.
 46. Devine, Mrs. A.
 48. Cassidy, Mrs., home bakery
50, 52. Tiernan, J., publican
..........Henrietta Street intersects
54, 56. Devine, M., grocer
 58. McKeating, Susan
 60. McClarnon, John, pavior
 62. Molloy, J., packing case maker
 64. McClarnon, Sarah
 66. Briggs, Mrs.
68, 70. McGreevy, J., cattle dealer
 72. Smyth, James
 74. White, James, sawyer
 76. Craigan, Ellen
 78. McCardle, Sarah
 80. Haughey, F., upholsterer
 82. Davey, Ed., despatch clerk
 84. Cassidy, Michael, barman
 86. Carson, Mrs.
 88. O'Donnell, John, cellar man
90 to 102. McWatters' bakery (back entrance)
104. Fleming, Mrs.
106. Bradley, Mrs., maternity nurse
108. Grant, Sarah
110., 114. Belfast Bottle Exchange Ltd. - D. T. McCulla, manager
116. McGee, Wm. J., packing case maker
118. McCormick, Jas., master painter
120. Macauley, H., & Son, Ltd., packing case makers (office)
122. Close, Mrs.
124. Duffy, Mrs.
126. Macauley, H., & Son, Ltd., packing case makers (workshop)
128, 130. Vacant

Jubilee Avenue
Antrim Road to Castleton Gardens

                             Stanley Villas
   2. Andrews, James S.
                                Ellanore
   4. Hamilton, Miss Kathleen
   6. Williamson, Mrs. A.
   8. Cochrane, Mrs. Sarah
 10. McCullough, Mrs.
 12. Lamont, Mrs. Alice
   "   McDonald, Miss
 16. Sloane, Ernest, clerk
                             __________

                      Alexandra Crescendo
   1. Atwell, W. J., commission agent
   3. Alexander, Robert
   5. White, Will, manager Duncairn Picture house
   7. Adamson, R. H., commission agent
   9. Ferguson, G. C.
 11. Tegart, Mrs. M. J.
 13. Lundy, Mrs. Lizzie
 15. Stevenson, Miss M. C.
 17. Molyneaux, Wm. M., engineers' representative
 19. Burney, J. B., carrier
..........Castleton Gardens and Alexandra Park intersects

Jude Street
Irwin Street to Albert Street

   1. Brady, John, labourer
   3. McAlinden, Edwd., labourer
   5. Dorman, Wm., labourer
   7. Donnelly, John, labourer
   9. Gardiner, Thos., labourer
 11. McKenna, John, labourer
 13. McCrudden, J., plasterer
 15. Molloy, Margaret
 17. Kelters, P., labourer
 19. Mathers, Eug., labourer (Eugene)
                             __________

   2. O'Rawe, Jas., labourer
   4. Hughes, Edwd., labourer
   6. McFadden, Annie
   8. Smith, Philip, painter
 10. Lindsay, James, labourer
 12. Somerville, Wm., labourer
 14. Deveney, Patk., labourer
 16. Dillon, Francis, labourer
 18. Kennedy, F., labourer

Julia Street
off Lelia Street

   1. Spence, Wm., fitter
   3. Beckett, Jas., shipwright
   5. Cooke, Annie
   7. Watters, Andw., cutter
   9. Rutherford, S., joiner
 11. Jamison, C., plater
 13. Stranix, John, iron turner
 15. Williams, K., rivetter
 17. Stewart, Jas., rigger
 19. Ewart, J. W., shoe maker
 21. Connery, R., fitter
 23. McGibbon, S., bread server
 25. Lyttle, Danl., moulder
 27. Johnston, Wm., rivetter
 29. Cavan, J., pattern maker

Jumna Street
off Crimea Street

        Great Northern Mineral Water Company - Thos. McVeigh, proprietor

K

Kane Street
Kashmir Road to Cupar Street

   1. Marron, James
   3. McClarnon, Peter, brick layer
   5. McIlroy, Fras., motorman
   7. Slaughey, Arthur, labourer
   9. Brown, Margaret
 11. Gribbon, Jas., bundler
                            __________

   2. Adgey, Robt., pawn broker
   4. Kerr, Sarah
   6. Robinson, Kate
   8. Gormley, Chas., machinist
 10. Stone, Sidney
 12. Rooney, Patk., labourer
 14. Marnell, Denis, butcher
 16. Campbell, Catherine
 18. Hughes, Patk., flax dresser
 20. Harvey, J., upholsterer
 22. McDonnell, Lena
 24. Carson, Jas., iron moulder
 26. Daley, Lena
 28. McCarron, M., teacher of music

Kansas Avenue
Antrim Road to Cavehill Road

                           Hopefield House
       Andrews, A., manager
       Smullen, Robt. H., insurance official
       Fricker, Mrs. M.
       Pierce, F. C., insurance official
       Murdock, W. E., Harbour Office
       Hinton, A. F., Civil Service
       Stevenson, T., motor man
       Higginson, Thos., com. agent
       Hayward, H. R., manager
       Lodges - G. R. Monteith, gardener; George Distance, butler; George Ferry, yardman
1 to 33. Vacant space
 37. Stoyle, W. H., H.M. Customs and Excise
 39. Munro, G. K., engineer
 41. Todhunter, C., commercial traveller
 43. Shannon, Mrs. Martha
 45. McMullan, T. R., journalist
 47. Sloane, Miss M., teacher
 49. Mitchell, Maria
 51. McComish, Mrs.
 53. Rew, Miss Penelope
 55. Uprichard, Jas., traveller
 57. Petticrew, Mrs. Margt.
 59. Petticrew, J., accountant
 61. Mann, John R., naval architect
 63. Taylor, George, bookkeeper
 65. Suffern, B., warehouseman
 67. Copeland, H.
 69. Parker, Henry, manager
 71. Pender, Miss F.
 73. French, Wm., inspector Army and Navy Canteen Board
 75. Motyer, Geo. S., National Health Insurance
 77. Murdock, Mrs. C.
 79. McClelland, R. W., teacher
 81. Rodgers, James, cashier
                            __________

                         Washington Villas
   2. Harper, Mrs. N.
   4. McIlroy, Hugh, solicitor
   6. Sutcliffe, Rev. Thomas, curate St. Stephen's Church
   8. Allen, Wm., manager
 10. Weaver, Wm., linen merchant
 12. Grainger, Mrs. S.
 14. Millington, E., foreign correspondent
 16. Hogg, David Jas., school master
 18. Gorfunkle, W., librarian
                         Silverplum Villas
 20. Gamble, G. W., warehouseman
 22. Whearie, W. H.
 24. Condy, Alex., bank manager
 26. Douglas, Mrs. M. E.
                       Coventry Buildings
 28. Hughes, Johnston
 30. Strain, J. H., merchant
 32. Martin, John
 34. McIlleron, Miss L.
 36. Allan, A. E.
 38. Todd, David
..........Vancouver Street intersects
 40. Bingham, Hugh, stationer
 42. Agnew, S. R., commercial traveller
 44. Bryans, Mrs. Robert
 46. Smith, A., commercial traveller
 48. Flynn, Mrs. Mary A.
 50. Alexander, Miss Isabella
 52. Hamilton, T., clerk
 54. Tweddle, Wm., engineer
 56. Marshall, J., wholesale wine and grocery
 58. McCloskey, M., grocer
 60. Mahood, Thos., bank clerk
 62. Scott, John, school teacher
 64. McDowell, Mrs. Margt.
 66. Nixon, J. R., warehouseman
 68. Caruth, Alex., valuer
 70. Gelston, Mrs. A.
 72. Doey, Mrs.

Kashmir Road
Springfield Road to Cupar Street

 1a. McKane, Mrs.
..........Leoville Street intersects
   1. O'Neill, Chas., spirit grocer
   3. Holmes, Thos., shoe maker
   5. Williams, Susan
   7. Durkin, Elizabeth
   9. McCommiskey, T., grocer
 11. Giles, Samuel, baker
 13. Davidson, Alice
 15. Convery, Alice, dress maker
 17. McKeown, Jas., engineer
 19. McAuley, John, tram conductor
 21. Brady, Thos., labourer
 23. Robb, Margaret
 25. McGuigan, Michael, clerk
 27. McDonald, B., bread server
 29. Murphy, Hugh, boot maker
 31. Rooney, John, sorter
..........Cawnpore Street intersects
 33. Rooney, ?, clerk
 35. Harvey, Catherine
 37. Austin, Thomas, labourer
 39. Gorman, Phillip, clerk
 41. Kane, F., & Co., spirit grocers
..........Clonard Gardens intersects
 43. McCrea, James
 45. McKnight, Patk., dentist
 47. Flynn, Thomas, waiter
 49. McCaffrey, Patk., labourer
 51. O'Hara, Charles
 53. Magee, John, clerk
 55. Pollard, Catherine
 57. Canavan, D., hackle setter
 59. McKee, Daniel, labourer
 61. McCartney, J., salesman
 63. McIlvenney, B., boot maker
 65. Harrison, John, cutter
 67. Christie, Jas., labourer
 69. Robinson, Catherine
 71. Hanna, Robt., barber
 73. Emerson, Margaret
..........Bombay Street intersects
                             __________

   2. Close, Arthur, hatter
 2a. Balke, Patk., labourer
   4. Elliott, John
   6. Bradley, Jas., flax sorter
   8. McBratney, Jos., park ranger
 10. Clark, Thos., pawn broker
..........Benares Street intersects
 12. McCormick, Thos., labourer
 14. Dorras, Patrick, fitter
 16. Duffin, Patk., tram conductor
 18. O'Callaghan, John
 20. McArdle, Jas., labourer
 22. McKeown, Jas., hair dresser
 24. Mulholland, Jas., newsagent
..........Lucknow Street intersects
 26. Madden, Patk., butcher
 28. Murray, M., bread server
 30. Macartney, P., labourer
 32. Spain, Mary
 34. Mason, John
 36. Marron, Wm., labourer
 38. McMahon, Patrick
..........Cawnpore Street intersects
 40. Cairns, Morris, ex-R.I.C.
 42. Magill, Henry, weaver
 44. Murray, Edwin, pawn broker
 46. Raverty, Mary Ann
 48. Dougan, Jas., brick layer
 50. Dornan, John, hardware merchant
..........Clonard Gardens intersects
 56. Adgey, Robt., pawn broker
..........Kane Street intersects
 58. Marron, James, fitter
 60. Lenaghan, Patk., postman
       Vacant ground
 62. Quinn, Patrick
 64. Nolan, Thos., flax dresser
 66. Crainey, Hugh, yarn bundler

Kathleen Street
Templemore Avenue to Belvoir Street

   1. Blair, J., painter
   3. Rantin, Geo., labourer
   5. McCartney, Geo., soldier
   7. Wilkins, Mrs. M.
   9. Dixon, James, labourer
 11. Greer, Mrs. M.
 13. Greer, Elizabeth
 15. McGowan, M., fitter
 17. Devlin, Wm., joiner
 19. Nelson, J., labourer
 21. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 23. Johnston, R., rivetter
 25. McIvor, Jas., baker
 27. Davis, John, joiner
 29. Mulree, Jas., labourer
 31. Nichol, Wm., labourer
 33. Magowan, Thos., labourer
 35. Mulhall, Martin
 37. Oliver, W. J., labourer
 39. Galloway, Thomas, labourer
 41. Patterson, Jas., upholsterer
                            __________

   2. Stitt, Jas., rivetter
   4. McMurray, Jas., rivetter
   6. Smith, Mrs. M.
   8. Ireland, Maggie
 10. Brown, Saml., labourer
 12. Scott, Andw., painter
 14. Stevenson, Ed., rivetter
 16. Davidson, Saml., iron moulder
 18. Gibson, Saml., porter
 20. Jones, Geo., caulker
 22. Girvan, D., boiler maker
 24. Vance, Robert, rivetter
 26. Boyd, J., labourer
 28. Brown, Alex., labourer
 30. Cummins, David, labourer
 32. Ball, Thomas, labourer
 34. Wilson, F., lamp lighter
 36. Brown, S., labourer
 38. Gibson, Mrs. M.
 40. Clark, Wm., blacksmith
 42. Thompson, J. H., jeweller

Keadyville Avenue
off Shore Road

   2. Patterson, Ann Jane
   4. McNerlin, Jos., machine man
   6. Patterson, Thos. J., engraver or engineer
   8. Uprichard, Wm. John
 10. Abraham, W. G., orderly U.V.F. Hospital
 12. McNerlin, Wm., rivetter
 14. Mussen, Jas., fitter
                            __________

   1. Clark, W. R., rivetter
   3. McNab, Mrs.
   5. Smyth, Robt., labourer
   7. Rogan, Michael, grocer
   9. Semple, Saml. J., R.I.C.
 11. McCord, Ed. Jas., engineer
 13. Maginnes, F. W., tenter
 15. Craig, Samuel, engineer
 17. Taylor, John H., mariner
 19. Sandys, G. H., draughtsman
 21. Mellon, James, joiner
 23. Herron, Geo., manager
 25. Twining, A. R., & Co., motor haulage contractor

Kearney's Court
off Graham's Place

   2. Murray, F., contractor back entrance
   6. Darragh & Co., painters

Keatley Street
Glenallen Street to Templemore Avenue

       Side door
   2. Murphy, Mrs. Mary
   4. Magee, John, labourer
   6. Carlisle, J., labourer
   8. Russell, J., tailor
 10. Hamilton, Hugh, plater
 12. Male, Wm., labourer
 14. Jeffrey, Mrs. Sarah
 16. Collins, James, sawyer
 18. Adamson, Alex., labourer
 20. Crossen, John, labourer
 22. Duncan, J., labourer
 24. Dawson, J., painter
 26. Guthrie, Mary
 28. Rainey, Robt., labourer
 30. Walker, J., labourer
 32. Mulree, James, labourer
 34. Tumilson, D., carter
 36. Robinson, Mrs. Isabella
                             __________

   1. Millar, John, plater

Keegan Street
Staunton Street to Stewart Street

   1. Savage, William, labourer
   3. Fittis, Henrietta
   5. Branney, B., hairdresser
   7. Dugan, Bernard, baker
   9. Stabling yard
 11. Stelges, Walter, electrical engineer
 13. Franklin, A., labourer
 15. Morris, Wm., yardman
 17. Magee, Robt., butcher
 19. Mulligan, John, labourer
 21. Bannon, J., cabinet maker
 23. Lagan, Jas., packing case maker
 25. Boyce, G., postman
 27. McAllister, John, labourer
 29. Teggart, P., labourer
 31. Hanvey, Thos., labourer
 33. Black, John, labourer
 35. Quinn, Thos., labourer
 37. Smyth, Jos., labourer
 39. Fitzpatrick, D., carrier
 41. Fitzpatrick, Mrs. M., grocer
 43. Lundy, Jas., labourer
 45. Hanvey, Annie
 47. Dobbin, J. J., labourer
                            __________

   2. McKeown, Jas., furnace man
   4. Bowen, Mrs.
   6. Forde, Agnes, stitcher
   8. McMullan, R., car owner
 10. Donaghey, Ellen
 12. Lagan, J., packing case maker
 14. Magean, Alex., labourer
 16. Russell, Bernard, labourer
 18. O'Callaghan, P., porter
 20. Brady, Terence, labourer
 22. Bannon, Louis, upholsterer
 24. Russell, Mrs. M.
 26. Straney, John, labourer
 28. Scott, Jas., horse dealer
 30. Brown, L., labourer
 32. Murray, Rachel, smoother
 34. Dobbin, Jas., tailor
 36. Magee, P., labourer
 38. Kane, P., dock labourer
40, 42. Connor, Danl., dealer
 44. McDermott, P., stone cutter
 46. Greene, M., boiler maker
 48. McKeown, Mrs. Rose
 50. Smyth, James, carter
 52. Gillen, J., sailor
 54. Morgan, Patk., butcher
 56. McNamara, Joseph, packer

Keenan Street
off Newtownards Road

   3. Vacant
   5. Jackson, Wm., labourer
   7. Robinson, A., labourer
   9. Carew, J., labourer

Kells Street
Meadow Street to Spencer Street

   1. Mills, John, fowl dealer
   3. Robinson, Thos., labourer
                            __________

   2. Beggs, Wm., labourer
   4. Stafford, Jas., labourer
   6. Foster, T., stevedore
   8. Kirk, Wm., sail maker
 10. Graham, R., joiner
 12. Nesbitt, John, stager

Kelvin Parade
off Cliftonville Circus

                                Dununa
   1. Wilkinson, C., commercial traveller
                               Maycroft
   3. Ewing, W. J., builder
                              Beechcroft
   5. Bell, Jas., city missionary
                               Lawnside
   7. Macauley, J. J., electrical engineer
                           Langley House
 11. Byrne, John, merchant
                                Wistow
       Saunders, F. A.
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
                             Willowdene
 17. Murphy, Hugh
                              Keel House
 19. Corry, Mrs.
                           Harryville House
 21. Robinson, Mrs.
                               Osberton
 23. Rodgers, Michael, publican
                                Dunelm
 25. Cochrane, Mrs. F.
                                Lismara
 27. McClatchey, Wm. B., flax inspector
                            The Lowlands
 29. Wallace, Wm. L., merchant
                               Fairhurst
 31. Hanna, Robt., merchant
                             __________

                            Kelvin House
   2. Stewart, I. (of Stewart & Partners, coal merchants
                             Kelvingrove
   4. Johnston, Hans, buyer
                               Dun-Art
   6. Dunlop, James, builder
                              Gleneden
   8. Davidson, Saml., principal Baden Powell Street N.S.
                             Coill-Mara
 10. Govan, John, traveller
                               Bellevue
 12. M Nasser, William
                            Windermere
 14. Armstrong, George A., insurance inspector
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
                               Avondale
 16. Stevenson, Archd., draper
                               Gleniron
 18. Cormac, Alex., manager Dairy Supply Company
                                 Balloo
 20. Robinson, Geo., secretary
                              Carnathan
 22. Ellison, Rev. J. H., minister Oldpark Road Moravian Church
                               The Den
 24. Corry, W. J., yarn salesman
                              Brameville
 26. Watson, James
                              Southlands
 28. Craig, W. J., buyer
                              Clonavon
 30. Alexander, K. M., secy. Presbyterian Health Insurance Society
                             Lynnewood
 32. Ramage, Andw., butcher
                              Leitrimville
 34. Stuart, F. W. A., bank official

Kenbaan Street
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Robinson, Robt., butcher
   3. Huddleston, Henry, labourer
   5. Montgomery, Jas., baker
   7. Elliott, John, railway porter
   9. Reid, Robt., moulder
 11. Armstrong, Jas., butler
 13. Black, Robt., baker
 15. Christie, Robt., painter
 17. Bailie, Thomas, labourer
 19. Ireland, Jas., boot maker
 21. Law, Henry, painter
 23. Dalton, Wm., carter
 25. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 27. Stewart, Jas., labourer
 29. Mackey, Wm., labourer
 31. Hughes, Annie
 33. Rodgers, Geo., labourer
 35. Hewitt, John, labourer
 37. Crooks, Mrs. Jane
 39. Brown, Geo., labourer
 41. Fitchie, Saml., labourer
 43. Albert, Wm., labourer
 45. McKibben, John
 47. Smyth, John, labourer
 49. Skillen, Wm., caulker
 51. Brown, Saml., labourer
 53. Murray, Hugh, motor man
 55. McCann, Saml., fitter
 57. King, Daniel, driller
 59. Fitchie, Saml., carter
 61. Demolished
                             __________

   2. Maynes, Wm., labourer
   4. Robinson, T., moulder
   6. Roberts, Geo., labourer
   8. McMillan, Wm., labourer
 10. Robinson, Thos., moulder
 12. Miller, John, moulder
 14. Preen, J. C., blacksmith
 16. Anderson, David, labourer
 18. Thompson, W. J., labourer
 20. Thompson, Jas., boiler maker
 22. Miskelly, Danl., labourer
 24. Norris, John, fitter
 26. Parke, James, labourer
 28. Hughes, Thos., labourer
 30. McKibbin, Sandy, smith's helper
 32. Moore, John, labourer
 34. Morton, Robt., labourer
 36. Johnston, Richard
 38. Hoey, Mrs. Mary Jane
 40. McNaughton, Robt., labourer
 42. Eddie, Jos., labourer
 44. McMullan, Randal, labourer
 46. Crawford, H., labourer
 48. Allen, John, driller
 50. Honeyford, Mrs. Eleanor
 52. McBurney, Mrs. Margt.
 54. McAteer, Mrs.
 56. McKinley, W. J., driller

Kendal Street
Percy Street to Morpeth Street

   1. Blair, T. B., pensioner
   3. Smyth, R. J., labourer
   5. Douglas, A., mechanic
   7. Brownlee, Geo., labourer
   9. Sinclair, John, labourer
 11. Burness, Fras., stoker
 13. Sandes, W. G., electrician
 15. McAdam, Geo., iron turner
 17. Neill, Edwin, tailor
 19. Graham, Jos., fireman
..........Carlow Street intersects
 21. Davidson, Geo., grocer
 23. Cardwell, Jas. E., carter
 25. Martin, John, linen lapper
 27. Wilson, John, labourer
 29. Arnold, John, labourer
 31. Tully, Stephen, brush maker
 33. Meekin, David, carter
35, 37. Campbell, Jas., carter
 39. Campbell, Samuel, carter
 41. Bell, John, fitter
 43. Johnstone, A., rivetter
 45. Hendron, W., engineer
 47. Neill, Wm., labourer
 49. Dixon, Robt., grocer
                             __________

   2.Side door
   4. Laverty, Jas., van driver
   6. Black, S., platers' helper
   8. McLean, Annie
 10. Wilson, John
 12. McGladdery, S., labourer
 14. Beggs, Thos., labourer
..........Carlow Street intersects
 16. Lundy, Jas., publican
 18. Meenan, John
 20. Moffett, T., labourer
 22. Irvine, W., dealer
 24. Reid, Wm., beetler
 26. Johnstone, Jas., labourer
 28. Crowe, Sarah
 30. Rosenshirie, J., cabinet maker
 32. Stringer, Arthur
 34. Meany, Thos., labourer
 36. McCabe, Wm., labourer
 38. Warrilow, Jas., musician
 40. Goode, Wm., sawyer
 42. Perry, Robt., labourer
 44. Campton, H., grocer

Kenilworth Street
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

   1. Side door
   3. Love, John, labourer
   5. Brocklesby, R., carpenter
   7. Mathieson, Alan, labourer
   9. Waterworth, J., rivetter
 11. Strachan, W. J., fitter
 13. Clunus, Sarah, grocer
 15. Nichol, F., rivetter
 17. Blayney, Jas., labourer
 19. Herman, James
 21. Duke, John, labourer
 23. Alfred, Florrie
 25. Nicholl, Jas., rivetter
 27. Baird, J.
 29. Beattie, R., boiler maker
 31. Anderson, J., labourer
 33. Nixon, Jas., dealer
 35. Goody, Alf., labourer
 37. Barkley, R., stable man
 39. Crumlin, Saml., labourer
 41. Knox, Frank, carpenter
 43. Dougan, Wm., labourer
 45. Sloan, James, rivetter
 47. Nixon, Jas., joiner
                            __________

   2. Side door
   4. Johnston, Wm., labourer
   6. Crumlin, Jas., labourer
   8. Wilson, Isabella
 10. Crumlin, John, soldier
 12. Graham, James, labourer
 14. Hewitt, James, foreman
 16. Heasley, John, labourer
 18. Mills, Jos., labourer
 20. Warren, Henry, joiner
 22. McAtamney, Thos., carter
 24. Nicholson, Miss E.
 26. Boucher, D., joiner
 28. Taylor, Samuel, soldier
 30. Brown, Chas., plumber
 32. Somerset, Jas., boiler maker
 34. Moore, John, labourer
 36. Reid, David, labourer
 38. Keenan, Jas., labourer
 40. McMaster, John, labourer
 42. Nixon, J., dealer
44, 46. Clarke, Jas., helper

Kenmare Street
Linfield Road to Rowland Street

1 to 9. Stores
11, 13. Johnston, J., coal merchant
 15. Side door
..........Hurst Street intersects
 17. Hanna, Jas., compositor
 19. Toogood, Jas., musician
 21. Smith, John, labourer
 23. Kerr, John, special constable
 25. Priestly, Wm., labourer
 27. McQuoid, Thos., labourer
..........Lawyer Street intersects
                            __________

   2. Jewell, Frank, cork cutter
   4. Todd, Robert, labourer
   6. Jewell, Albert, cork cutter
   8. Moore, Robert J., labourer
 10. Shane, Joseph
 12. Nelson, Saml., labourer
..........Hurst Street intersects
 18. Agnew, W., despatch clerk
 20. Gateway
22, 24. English, Jas., spirit grocer

Kensington Avenue
off Grave Avenue, Bloomfield

   1. McCaughan, J., painter
   3. Carter, Mrs. Jane
   5. Moffat, John, joiner
   7. Dall, John, boiler maker
   9. Larmour, John, bookkeeper
 11. Crothers, Jas., painter
 13. Henshaw, Jos., mechanic
 15. Brown, Alf., plater
 17. Toomath, Mrs.
 19. Kelly, Mrs.
 21. Brennan, Cecil, postal clerk
 23. McCammon, R. T., guard
 25. McConnell, W. J., labourer
 27. Armstrong, Saml., joiner
 29. McClarnon, John, tenter
 31. Evans, Wm. W., pattern maker
 33. Hutton, Saml., bundler
 35. Matthews, Fred., clerk
 37. Warnock, Thos., baker
 39. McClure, Thos., traveller
 41. Lindsay, Geo., cabinet maker
 43. Given, Jas. H., labourer
 45. McLaughlin, J., tram conductor
 47. Napier, Jos., engineer
 49. Ringland, R., brass finisher
 51. Courtney, Matt., iron turner
 53. Milliken, George, joiner
 55. Caldwell, Alex., chauffeur
                            __________

   2. Foster, William
   4. Seeds, Mrs. Jane
   6. McKenna, John, waiter
   8. McKee, S., baker
 10. Green, Mrs. J.
 12. Thompson, J., iron forger
 14. Ashe, R. J., tram conductor
 16. Harwood, John, fitter
 18. Cairns, John, storeman
 20. Platt, Geo., R.U.C.
 22. McCullough, D., joiner
 24. Ryan, Mrs.
 26. Thompson, J., shipwright
 28. Verner, Hugh, checker
 30. Shields, J.
 32. Montgomery, S., shop assistant
 34. Gray, Wm., cabinet maker
 36. Hetherington, Jas., head constable R.U.C.
 38. Thompson, J. McD., pattern maker
 40. Kee, Wm. R., iron turner
 42. Greer, Adam, boiler maker
 44. Binnie, Thomas, boiler maker
 46. Waugh, David, time keeper
 48. McIntosh, F., moulder
 50. Johnston, Wm., boiler maker
 52. Teuton, Wm.
 54. McCartan, S.

Kensington Gardens
off Kensington Road

       House in course of erection
                               Auvergne
       Brown, Samuel, provision merchant
                                Sharrow
       Johnston, Henry S.
       Camlin, E., nurseryman
                            __________

       Sterling, Geo., Collector of Customs
                                 Allora
       Morrow, Mrs.. J. D.
                               Thornfield
       Wellwood, Misses

Kensington Park
off Kensington Road

                              Grotenburg
       Cather, W. S., director of Robertson, Ledlie, Ferguson & Co. Ltd.
                               Sunnyside
       Wilson, Alex. H.
                                 Tildarg
       Gilbert, William
                            __________

                              Werinang
       Gordon, Hugh, merchant
                               Mayfield
       Leslie, William
                                Lucetta
       Nichol, Alex., engineer
                              Kenreagh
       Boyle, James, rep. Arthur & Co. Ltd.
                                Ardmore
       Lemon, Mrs. Agnes
                              The Beeches
       McMillan, Hugh, managing director

Kensington Road
from Knock Road to Gilnahirk Road

..........Kensington Gardens intersects
                              Rademon
       Webb, W. H.
                              Mondara
       Orr, Chas. S., produce merchant
                             Deep Dene
       Hill, Alex., hardware merchant
..........Kensington Park intersects
                               Hatfield
       Dalzell, Alexr. P., hatter
                                Drinagh
       Corry, Stanley P. (of Ulster Motor Works)
                               Lanaven
       Garrett, Edward
                             Knocknarea
       Gillmour, John W., editor "Irish Grocer World"
                                 Rialto
       McElroy, Ebenezer, coal merchant
                            Aline Cottage
       Wright, Geo., motor engineer
                               Strathview
       Mitchell, Mrs.
                             Shandon Villas
       Scales, W.
   2. McMillan, William
                               Graylawn
       Drean, C., yarn salesman
                                 Rivene
       Rea, William, engineer
                           Kensington Hall
       Storey, Mrs.
                                Fairburn
       Stevenson, the Misses
                             Auburn Villa
       Orr, W. H., nurseryman
                              Manhattan
       Boyd, J.
                                Grafton
       Johnston, Mrs. John
                              Red House
       Hill, Charles, insurance manager
                                Ashleigh
       Knight, C. P., gas meter manufacturer
                             __________

                                Pasadena
   1. King, Alex., coal merchant
                                 Casiana
   2. Marshall, A. T., O.B.E.
   3. Martin, H. L.
   4. McCausland, Wm.
                          Kensington House
       Bourke, C. E., outfitter
                                Wynard
       Marshall, Matthew
..........Wynard Park intersects
                             Home Villas
       Neill, Arthur, bread server
       Webb, Thos., linen business
       McCracken, Miss
                              Eastlothian
       McConnell, English
                                Lochlee
       Bent, Henry, commercial traveller
                                  Iona
       Garrett, Mrs.
                                Killarney
       Harper, Miss Margaret
                                 Grianan
       Gibson, S. J., hardware merchant
                               Craigston
       McCullough, James
..........Cherryvalley Park intersects
                               The Elms
       Murray, John, wholesale bedding manufacturer
                        Geraldine Cottages
   1. Adair, F., commercial traveller
   2. Curran, Mrs. Joseph
                               Lynwood
       Harper, Hugh, solicitor
                     Villa-De-Russe Cottage
       Bickerstaffe, Wm., upholsterer

Kensington Street
Albion Street to Donegall Road

   1. Evans, Mrs. Margaret
   3. Cowan, Wm., painter
   5. Neill, Mrs.
   7. Murtagh, Geo., tram conductor
   9. Morrow, Saml., labourer
 11. McMaster, Miss
 13. Warren, James, labourer
 15. Kane, Bella
 17. Benson, W. J., checker
 19. Dornan, Mrs.
 21. Edwards, Jane
 23. Boyd, Margaret
 25. O'Neil, Joseph
 27. Edwards, W. T., carter
 29. Woods, Thos., labourer
 31. Milliken, S. B., packer
 33. Morrison, Jas., labourer
 35. Moore, Agnes
..........Stroud Street intersects
 37. McKnight, Catherine
 39. Campbell, Mary
 41. Alexander, Matw., labourer
 43. Thompson, Saml., joiner
 45. Reid, Mary Jane
 47. Ashwood, W. J., hair dresser
                            __________

   2. Shaw, Alex., labourer
   4. Smyth, Margaret
   6. Cleland, Wm., iron turner
   8. Morrison, Jane
 10. Doherty, John, labourer
 12. Cassells, Wm. H., motor man
 14. Bruce, John, carter
 16. Cleland, Jas., joiner
 18. Pryce, Geo., joiner
 20. Forsythe, Robert
 22. Kennedy, Jos., labourer
 24. Quinn, Mrs.
 26. Rodgers, Wm., sexton Great Victoria Street Presbyterian Church
 28. Gillis, Margaret
 30. Brown, Lizzie
 32. Cathcart, G., clock cleaner
 34. Archer, John, labourer
 36. Caul, S., assurance agent
 38. Morgan, Jas., stone polisher
40, 42. Stores and stables

Kent Square
off Kent Street

a number of small houses

Kent Street
Royal Avenue to Union Street

       Side door
   2. Ray, W. & T., manufacturers' agent
   4. Smith, W., & Co., stables
   "   Tennant, Chas., & Co., stores
   6. Vacant
   8. Conway, W., painter
 14. Richmond Clothing Co.
10 to 22. Smith, W., & Co. (stores)

Kent Street Upper
Library Street

   3. Demolished
..........Stephen Street intersects
 23. McMahon, E., bar man
 25. Foots, R., labourer
 27. Foots, Chas., labourer
                             __________

 24. Vacant
26, 28. Kennedy & Morrison's Stores
 30. Turtle, Saml., stables
 32. Robinson, Mary Ann
..........Kent Square intersects
 34. O'Rourke, T., carter
 36. Drummond, J., labourer
 38. McStravick, J., labourer
..........McKibbin's Court intersects
40, 42, 44. Andrews, John, shop fitters and glass merchants
 46. Quinn, John, yard
 48. Gribbon, Annie
 50. Quinn, John, car owner
 52. McCormick, C., labourer
 54. Foots, M. F., dealer
 56. McLoughlin, C., warehouseman
 58. Foots, M. F., dealer
 60. Side door
 62. Gateway

Kerrera Street
off Crumlin Road

   1. Side door
..........Chatham Street intersects
..........Elmfield Street intersects
7, 9. McParland, Owen, shoe maker
 11. Lavery, Maggie
 13. Reilly, Isabella
 15. McDonald, Mrs.
 17. Bain, Mrs. Mary
 19. Toal, Robert, labourer
                            __________

   2. MacCabe, P., despatch clerk
   4. McAvoy, Jas., brick layer
   6. Higgins, Jos., labourer
   8. O'Prey, Susan
 10. McNulty, H., porter
 12. Conlan, W. J., store keeper
 14. McCrory, Mrs. Mary
 16. McParland, P., hackler
 18. Heaney, F., motorman
 20. Carbery, Hugh, beamer
 22. McKinney, Patk., labourer
 24. Quinn, John, engine driver
 26. O'Hare, Thos., labourer
       Vacant ground
 52. Reilly, Thos., labourer
 54. McAuley, Denis, baker
 56. Kerr, John, flax rougher

Kerr's Road
Circular Road to Old Holywood Road

                              Glenfarlough
       Mulligan, Miss Eliza
                       Glenfarlough Cottages
       Stirling, James, gardener
       Campbell, J., driller
                               Cairnburn
       Malcomson, Mrs. Jas.

Kerrsland Drive
off Newtownards Road Upper

   1. Hull, John, commercial traveller
   3. Black, Wm., builder and contractor
   5. McClure, H., warehouseman
   7. Black, Thos., draper
   9. McConnell, R., compositor
 11. Thom, John, boiler maker
 13. Martin, Hugh, carrier
 15. MacCormac, Mrs.
 17. Fallon, Henry, gymnastic instructor
 19. Dugan, Robt., traveller
 21. Lyons, Mrs.

Kerrsland Crescent
off Newtownards Road Upper

   1. Hart, Alex., joiner
   3. Mackey, Miss
   5. Bothwell, John, pattern maker
   7. Rice, Mrs.
   9. Brown, Mrs.
 11. Moore, Wm., stone cutter
 13. Johnston, David, traveller
 15. Craig, Wm., machine man
 17. Whatmore, W. J., bookkeeper
 19. Orr, Robert, driller
 21. Gebbie, Thos. M., plater
 23. McMaster, John, fitter
 25. McIlwrath, Saml., baker
 27. Wilkinson, Ernest, engineer
 29. Botcher, C., manager
 31. Kennedy, Jas., gardener
 33. Robson, Wm. T., joiner
 35. Perry, Miss
 37. Colvan, Thos., boiler maker
 39. Hamilton, J., bookkeeper

Kerrsland Parade
off Newtownards Road Upper

Houses in course of erection
Vacant ground

Keswick Street
off Sydney Street West

   1. Crosby, James, fitter
   3. Magowan, John, linen examiner
   5. Clayton, Caroline
   7. Matheson, Fredk., machinist
   9. Curry, W. S., postman
 11. Smyth, Wm., tenter
 13. Alexander, J., R.U.C.
 15. Shaw, Robt., pensioner
 17. Rosbotham, J., compositor
 19. Heasly, Thos., paper ruler
 21. Davison, Geo., carpenter
 23. Kane, W. J., iron turner
 25. Ramsey, W. J., bundler
 27. Whiteside, T., iron turner
 29. Fryer, Thos., labourer
 31. Clyde, Wm., moulder
 33. Ingram, A., brakesman
 35. Joseph, W., tailor
 37. Greenwood, Ernest, plumber
 39. McCullagh, Andw., labourer
 41. Hope, Luke, agent
 43. Smart, John, carter
 45. Spottiswood, Ellen
 47. Ringland, John, carter
 49. Tumelty, Fredk., labourer
 51. Rankin, Robt., labourer
 53. Jardine, Jas., fitter
                             __________

2, 4. Hutton, J., grocer
   6. Taylor, John, paper ruler
   8. Anderson, T., bundler
 10. McCullagh, Annie
 12. McDowell, Jas., labourer
 14. McFall, Thos., damask tenter
 16. Kelly, Saml., tenter
 18. Mitchell, Wm., labourer
 20. Steele, John, driller
 22. McKay, J. E., packer
 24. Anns, John, traveller
 26. McKeown, Margaret
 28. Hughes, W., insurance agent
 30. Gilmore, Robt., tinsmith
 32. Crossan, Hannah
 34. Bradley, Jane
 36. Rutherford, W. J., bundler
 38. Dalton
 40. Allen, Saml., cloth finisher
 42. Gordon, Martha
 44. McGrath, Mattw., cutter
 46. Garrett, John, clerk
 48. Miller, H., preparing master
 50. Beattie, Thos., machinist
 52. Mills, Alex., dealer
 54. Sloan, T., yarn dresser
 56. Clery, John, joiner
 58. McKane, Arth., carter
 60. Conville, W., window cleaner

Keyland's Place
off Amelia Street

   1. Crone, Henry, clerk
   3. Delicate, B., ice cream vendor
   5. Mercier, Mrs. Eliza
   7. Crilly, Jos., fitter
   9. Gribbon, Hugh, labourer
 11. Barr, Chas., shunter
 13. Loughran, P., boots
 15. Mallon, Mrs. Annie
 17. Gangana, T., soda water manufacturer
 19. Templeton, C., plumber
                            __________

   2. Flannigan, Mrs. E., stores
   4. Robinson, Wm., stores
6, 8. Vacant

Khartoum Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Young, Philip, labourer
   3. Canavan, C., labourer
   5. Mullan, Alf., soldier
   7. McCabe, Hugh, boiler maker
   9. Carlin, Michael, joiner
 11. McCormack, Jas., labourer
 13. Bradley, John, soldier
 15. Kearney, Jas., labourer
 17. McGlone, John, labourer
 19. O'Neill, Jas., labourer
 21. McKenna, Ann
                             __________

 2a. Side door
 2b. McMaster, R., & Sons (workshops)
   2. McTier, Wm., soldier
   4. Kearney, John, soldier
   6. Hughes, P., labourer
   8. Graham, John, foreman
 10. Sheppard, Wm., labourer

Kilburn Street
Donegall Road to Frenchpark Street

1 to 95. Vacant ground
 97. Massey, C. D., labourer
 99. Lonsdale, F., brick layer
101. Evans, John, labourer
103. Doherty, Robt., labourer
105. Wilson, Robt., painter
107. Donaghy, R., labourer
109. Cosby, Jas., joiner
111. Hunter, S., platers' helper
113. Quaile, Robt., confectioner

Kildare Street
off Park Street

   1. McBride, Wm., labourer
   3. Trolan, D., dealer
   5. Fleming, Jas., labourer
   7. McVarnock, J., labourer
   9. O'Brien, John, labourer
 11. Shields, Teresa
 13. Meighan, Wm., labourer
 15. Henry, D., car owner
 17. Shaw, John, soldier
 19. Mullan, Thos., labourer
 21. Prunty, P., labourer
 23. Middleton, Jas., soldier
                             __________

   2. Clarke, Patrick, labourer
   4. McAteer, R., labourer
   6. McLoughlin, D., labourer
   8. Fleming, G. P., dealer
 10. Connolly, Thos., labourer
 12. O'Reilly, Michael, grocer
 18. Laverty, J. E., sailor
 20. McShane, Philip, labourer
 22. Deighan, M., fruiterer
 24. English, Rose
 26. Flannigan, Michael, dealer

Killarney Street
Foreman Street to Conlon Street

   1. Watson, Geo., soldier
   3. Bell, Robt., labourer
   5. McRoberts, John, labourer
   7. Parker, John, labourer
   9. McKnight, Robt., labourer
 11. Martin, Wm., labourer
 13. Watson, J., labourer
 15. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 17. Campbell, J., labourer
 19. Bell, Jos., labourer
 21. Martin, John, labourer
 23. Kennedy, John, soldier
 25. Hill, Alfred, soldier
 27. Clendinning, Jas., carter
 29. Waring, John, labourer
 31. Fitzpatrick, P., labourer
 33. Softley, Jas., confectioner
                            __________

   2. Brown, H., grocer
   4. McKnight, David, labourer
   6. Tate, Mrs.
   8. Keenan, Wm., labourer
 10. McKay, S., labourer
 12. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 14. Hewitt, Jane
 16. McCrea, Wm., soldier
 18. Ross, Robt., labourer
 20. Graham, Wm., labourer
 22. Rodgers, Geo., labourer
 24. Anderson, Robt., soldier
 26. Greer, S., labourer
 28. Murdock, Fanny
 30. Dalton, S., shipwright
 32. McMaster, Hugh, labourer

Killeen Road
off Belmont Road, Strandtown

                        Neitherleigh Cottages
       Kerrigan, Wm., van man
       Murphy, James, labourer
       McBriar, David, gardener
       Lunn, Thos., tram conductor
                      Neitherleigh Back Lodge
       Ferguson, John, labourer
..........Castlehill Road intersects
       Killen Nursery
                             __________

   2. Lee, David, chauffeur
   3. Campbell, A., gardener
   4. Johnston, John, labourer
   5. Johnston, Gawn, yardman
   6. McCullough, John, labourer
                                  Killen
       Morrison, David, nurseryman
       McDonald, James, farmer
                       Stormont Back Lodge
       Back entrance
                            Stormont Castle
       Craig, Sir James, Bt., M.P., Prime Minister of Northern Ireland

Killen Street
College Square North to Divis Street

   1. O'Neill, M., labourer
   3. McCrudden, Robt., labourer
   5. Linskey, Mary
                             __________

2 to 12. Demolished

Kilmood Street
Bryson Street to Seaforde Street

   1. Dempsey, Patk., soldier
   3. McKenna, John, labourer
   5. Amberson, E., labourer
   7. Darlow, A., plumber
   9. Rooney, Peter, soldier
 11. Flannigan, John, labourer
 13. McMorrow, Thos., boot maker
 15. Creighton, A., blacksmith
 17. Gateway
 19. McMaster, Wm., labourer
 21. McKee, James, labourer
 23. Rooney, W., labourer
 25. Curran, Jas., labourer
 27. Gateway
 31. Forrester, Francis, labourer
 33. Boyd, Thos., boot maker
 35. Kennedy, W., rivetter
 37. Stitt, Hugh, holder-up
 39. Malone, B., traveller
 41. Hitchen, Wm., labourer
 43. Rooney, Lawrence, labourer
 45. Mooney, Patk., painter
 47. Conaty, Bernard, labourer
 49. McDermott, John, rivetter
                             __________

   2. Trainer, Mrs. Elizabeth
   4. Brady, Owen, barman
   6. Napier, Samuel
   8. Kelly, M. L.
 10. Larkin, Ellen
 12. Hilland, Henry, labourer
 14. Gateway
 16. McGratten, H., fruit dealer
 18. McGratten, Wm., labourer
 20. Gateway
 22. McGratten, Wm., fruiterer
 24. Donnelly, W. J., carrier
 26. McConville, Peter, carter
 28. Flynn, Thos., labourer
 30. Kelly, J., caretaker
 32. Murphy, Fran., motor driver
 34. English, William T.
 36. Fox, C., painter
 38. Norrish, Wm., labourer
 40. McGivern, James, labourer
 42. Farrelly, John, labourer
 44. Knowles, Alice

Killowen Street
off Woodstock Road

       McIlroy & Co., proprietors of University Sauce and Pickle Works
 39. Longridge, John, pattern maker
 41. Ritchie, Wm. H., clerk
 43. Sommerville, W., moulder
 45. McRoberts, John , clerk
 47. Parker, Wm., brick layer
 49. Bradley, Wm., manager
 51. Christie, Wm., butcher
 53. Callaghan, John, R.I.C.
 55. Mulree, Joseph, baker
 57. McClure, Thos., insurance agent
 59. Dunlop, M., french polisher
 61. Sherrard, Jas., R.I.C.
 63. Parker, Geo., fitter
 65. Balfour, Peter, joiner
 67. Withers, H., fitter
 69. McCabe, Henry, salesman
 71. Jones, Charles, manager
 73. Hall, Thos. H., traveller
 75. Watt, Adam, electrician
 77. Cromie, Mrs. Jane
 79. Hall, W. J., warehouseman
 81. McMullan, Miss Tillie
 83. Leith, R., telegraph clerk
 85. Walker, Thos., iron turner
 87. Webb, T., street inspector
 89. McGovern, P. E., law clerk
 91. Keenan, R., bread server
 93. Muir, Alex., baker
 95. Beattie, D., haulage contractor
 97. Gray, Peter, chef
 99. Hay, Jos., carpenter
101. Johnston, Jas., pensioner
103. Monroe, W. D., compositor
105. Cosgrove, Mrs. Elizabeth
107. Morrison, David, baker
109. Ferguson, T., sample maker
                            __________

 42. Duffy, Josias, butcher
 44. Vaux, Harold, fitter
 46. Rippit, J., shipwright
 48. Jackson, R. A., postman
 50. Spence, Robt., moulder
 52. Mitchell, T. E., commercial traveller
 54. Menagh, John, secretary
 56. McAlpine, Hugh, cattle dealer
 58. Kee, Thos., engine driver
 60. McClarnon, Wm., rivetter
 62. Jack, Wm., foreman
 64. Craig, Jack, iron turner
 66. Jackson, J., baker
 68. Montgomery, A., draper
 70. White, John, painter
 72. Coulter, Stewart, postman
 74. Robertson, Malcolm, motor transport
 76. Clarson, A., linesman
 78. Thornton, Mrs. Annie
 80. Elborn, David, joiner
 82. Green, Ben., linen lapper
 84. Thompson, Hugh, caulker
 86. McKee, J., linen worker
 88. Mills, Robt., bread server
 90. Currie, John, joiner
 92. King, John F., clerk
 94. Perry, Richd., clerk
 96. Hipson, Thos., shoe maker
 98. Vacant
100. Woodman, H. G. C., motor driver
102. Skelly, James, retired
104. Smyth, Robt., joiner
106. Smyth, Miss Mary
108. Moore, E. J., litho. printer
110. Kernaghan, H., shipwright

Kilronan Street
Duncairn Gardens to Upper Mervue Street

   1. Reilly, W.
   3. Sterritt, Chas., plater
   5. Armstrong, F., chemist
   7. Caldwell, Jas., engineer
   9. McWilliams, Jos., joiner
 11. Rodgers, Wm., plater
 13. Hall, Danl., brush maker
 15. Rogers, Paul, joiner
 17. Spence, Elizabeth
 19. Barbour, W. J., joiner
 21. Smith, Robt. A., manager
 23. Flavelle, John
 25. Dogherty, Annie
 27. Haddon, Kathleen
 29. Piddock, Mary Jane
 31. McCarey, Josiah, checker
 33. Allen, Robt. J., clerk
 35. Beasant, Saml., fitter
 37. Steele, Mrs. A., dress maker
 39. Hubberd, Peter, rivetter
 41. Wray, Saml., iron moulder
 43. Pollock, Mrs.
 45. Shanks, Geo., fitter
 47. Keith, Walter, plater
 49. Eriske, Thos., plumber
 51. Ferguson, Jas., rivetter
 53. McMinn, John, clerk
                             __________

   2. Pope, Mrs.
   4. Kinney, Robt., stock keeper
   6. Lazenbatt, Wm., fitter
   8. Cochrane, Hugh, clerk
 10. Compton, R., joiner
 12. Gilliard, Geo., carter
 14. Campbell, Saml., foreman
 16. Nicholson, J., dock labourer
 18. Montgomery, Wm., labourer
 20. Dyer, Joseph, sailor
 22. Millar, Wm., fireman
 24. Reid, Wm.
 26. Lewisley, Mrs.
 28. Blair, Mrs.
 30. Miller, Arth., chauffeur
 32. Zuicker, Abm., traveller
 34. Peoples, Miss, dress maker
 36. McBride, Thos., joiner
 38. Bonnar, Christopher, labourer
40, 42. Morton, Henry, grocer

Kimberley Street
Blackwood Street to Haywood Avenue

   1. Gordon, W. B., grocer
   3. Belshaw, Wm., stoker
   5. Peel, Alex., bread server
   7. Corry, Alex.
   9. Grey, Robt., labourer
 11. Campbell, David R., insurance agent
 13. Acheson, Miss Margaret
 15. Herdman, Mrs.
 17. Young, John S.
 19. McConnell, John, traveller
 21. Collins, Wm., fitter
 23. Moore, J., draper
 25. McFeeters, Rebecca
 27. Stephens, Richard, R.U.C.
 29. Hilland, Wm., mechanic
 31. Allen, Wm., linen lapper
 33. Gordon, Wm., linen business
 35. Creighton, Edw., stoker
 37. Gee, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 39. Houston, Wm., joiner
 41. Rea, Miss, house holder
 43. Porter, John R.
 45. Hirst, G. W., confectioner
 47. Wilkinson, J., engineer
 49. Coates, Richard
 51. McGaughey, William
 53. Boyd, Jas., head postman
 55. Moore, John, salesman
 57. Keppie, T., printer
 59. Knox, Thos. J., cabinet maker
 61. Thomas, Mrs.
 63. Funston, T., bread server
 65. Jones, J., motor mechanic
 67. Jones, Henry, baker
 69. Mateer, Geo., bread server
 71. Haslett, Francis, carter
 73. Temple, Elizabeth
 75. Sinclair, John, electrician
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
77, 79. McQuillan & Co., spirit grocers
                            __________

   2. Courtney, Fred. A., shop assistant
   4. Cooke, Sarah
   6. Foy, Geo., clerk
   8. Phillips, Mr.
 10. Little, Thos., insurance agent
 12. McFarlane, J., engineer
 14. Finlay, John, labourer
 16. Martin, Mrs. Maria
 18. Irvine, Thos., joiner
 20. Thompson, J. H., bookkeeper
 22. Quinn, N. J., salesman
 24. Kernahan, S., bread server
 26. Honeyford, Wm. J., fitter
 28. Casson, David, saddler
 30. Ward, T. A., agent
 32. McGoldrick, A., pensioner
 34. Irwin, R., foreman
 36. Bell, Wm. J., bread server
 38. Bain, E. C., engineer
 40. Millan, Thos. J., clerk
 42. Mitchell, John, traveller
 44. Wylie, Jas., traveller
 46. Phillips, Wm., preacher
 48. Thornton, George
 50. Sefton, Wm. R., labourer
 52. Small, R. G., R.U.C.
 54. Hamilton, J., assistant manager
 56. Stannage, Geo., detective staff
 58. Sefton, Wm. R., labourer
 60. McClune, Wm., dairyman
 62. Armstrong, J., bookkeeper
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
 78. Marshall, Adam, joiner
 80. Magee, F., customs official
 82. Finlay, Alex., merchant
 84. Stevenson, W. J., shirt cutter
 86. Graham, J., bread server

Kimona Street
off Park Avenue, Strandtown

 13. Thompson, Thos., grocer
 15. Irons, Joseph, joiner
 17. Taylor, H., fitter
 19. Larkin, John, labourer
 21. Yardley, James, rivetter
 23. Dogherty, Andw., boiler maker
 25. Kane, Hugh, smiths' helper
 27. Dickson, Alexander
                            __________

2 to 12. Vacant ground
 14. Hutchinson, Wm., boiler maker
 16. Wright, Thomas, chauffeur
 18. Johnston, Mrs.
 20. Graham, H., iron worker
 22. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 24. Baxter, Mrs.
 26. Davis, Chas., rivetter
 28. Milford, David, fisherman
 30. Kendall, J., rivetter
 32. Carson, Jas., labourer

Kinallen Street
Artana Street to Dromara Street

       Irish Preserve jam Factory (gateway)
   2. McClay, David, engineer
   4. Bryson, Miss
   6. Curragh, F., assistant manager
   8. Murphy, Fras. J., rivetter
 10. Lockington, Mary
 12. Burns, John, police pensioner
 14. Barkley, Saml., carter
 16. Harvey, D., machine man

Kincora Avenue
off Earlswood Road, Strandtown

                             Kincora Villa
   2. Brown, J. H., insurance business
                                Rodvin
   4. Gunning, J. H. B., solicitor to Minister of Finance
                              Penrith Villa
   6. Jackson, Mrs.
   "   Moore, Rev. A., rector of St. Donard's Church, Bloomfield
       Belmont Bowling Green - Secretary, A. McColl, 2 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield
                            Hampton Villa
   8. Ewing, Miss
                                Lisieux
 10. Donnelly, Arthur F.
                               Rosevale
 12. Clenaghan, John, cattle dealer
                           Warboro Villa
 14. Baird, Isaac, boot merchant
                             Brookleigh
 16. Reid, Miss
       House in course of erection
                            __________

                              Winterdorp
       Beck, Mrs. J. A.
                            Earlsleigh Villa
 19. Allen, Saml., mill manager
                                Ardlui
 21. Scott, Mrs.
                             Rath Colla
 23. McMahon, James
                                Lynhurst
 25. Mackenzie, C. A., solicitor
                              Holmwood
 27. Douglas, Mrs.
..........Eastleigh Drive intersects
       Houses in course of erection
                               Rathcoole
 31. Tughan, John, solicitor
                                 Glenlyn
 33. Tughan, Miss
                                 Mizpah
 37. Hawthorne, R., evangelist

King Street
Smithfield to College Square East

1, 3. McCann, M., dealer
   5. Belfast Timber and Hardwood Co. Ltd., mahogany, pine and hardwood merchant
7, 9. Clokey, W. F., & Co., Embossing & Leaded Light Manufacturers, bevellers and silverers, glass, paint, oil and colour merchants
 11. British Insulated and Helsby Cables Ltd., cable manufacturers and electrical engineers. Telegraphic address, "Insulated, Belfast"
   "    Automatic Telephone Manufacturer Co. Ltd.
 13. Curgent & Co., wholesale confectioners and general merchants
15 to 19. Neill, Abraham Ltd., Castalia Mills, Millers and Corn Merchants
 21. Henwood, T., hairdresser
 23. Henwood, T., hairdresser
 25. Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand
 27. Russell, William
29 to 37. Greenhill & Craig Ltd., electrical & mechanical engineers; sole makers of the Greenhill Mills
39 to 43. Adams, John, lithographic and letterpress printer, book binder, bag and paper merchant
..........Mill Street intersects
 51. O'Kane, B. & J., publicans
 53. Juiery & Kennedy, com. agents
 55. The King Street Dining Rooms - Rose E. Mullen, proprietress
       McMahon, E. J., general dealer
61, 63. McEntee, Jas., publican
..........King Street Place intersects
 65. Turley, John, soap boiler and newsagent
 67. Hibernian Club
67a. McGinley, Fredk., electrical engineer
 69. Cosgrove, Wm., plumber and gasfitter
71. 73. Gibson, Samuel, Wholesale Druggist, Grocer and General Merchant, Drysalter, Oils and Colour Merchant
73a. Williamson Bros. Ltd., tanners and curriers, Offices and stores, Royal Avenue
 75. McKee, J. E., & Co., wholesale confectioners
 77. Gass, Joseph H., cycle merchant (workshops)
 79. Farrell & Co., wine ands merchant
81, 83. Gass, Joseph H., cycle and motor agent
 85. Belfast Savings Bank - Richard A. Drean, Actuary; Joseph Murray, resident porter
..........King Street Mews intersects
 87. Henderson, S., & Son, Manufacturers' agents
 89. McEntee, James
 91. Gillespie & Robinson, wholesale warehousemen
                              __________

   2. Woods, Patrick, clothier
   4. Quinn, Elizabeth, draper
   6. Russell, W. J., dealer
   8. St. Mary's Presbytery - Rev. Henry J. Murray, Adm.
 10. Turtle & Aird Ltd., oil merchants & mill furnishers
12, 14. Vacant
 16. McCracken, John, saw maker
18, 20. Ulster Gaelic College (An Ard-Sgoil ultach), Teachers' Training College of Irish
 22. Ward, M., cork manufacturer
 24. Irish Manufacture Depot, scholastic providers, makers of school and church furniture & Irish book sellers
 26. Foley, F., clothes dealer
 28. McNulty & Close, hat manufacturers
 30. Totten, P., hairdresser
 32. Hughes, Cath., fruiterer
..........Mill Street intersects
34, 36. Cosgrave, Jos., publican
 38. Savage, Mary, grocer
 40. Maguire, Henry, engraver
 42. Saville & Faris, goods entrance
 44. Cahill, Michael, wholesale confectioner
 46. Corry, Jos., wholesale confectioner
 48. Saville & Faris, Wholesale Warehousemen
 50. Irwin, Jos., grocer
 52. Turley, Hugh E., clothier
 54. Baron & Hogarth, reed & heddle manufacturers
 56. Dalzell, J. H., & Co., handkerchief finishers and ornamenters
 58. Hayward & Maglean, agents and general merchants
   "   Hill & Craig, shirt and blouse manufacturers
 60. Leonard, A., hairdresser
 62. Devaney, Jas., pensioner
 64. Devaney, F., green grocer
 66. Hyland, E., confectioner
 70. Curtis, Mrs., servants' registry office
 72. Havlin, Mary, clothier
 74. Page, Wm., picture frame maker & gilder
 76. McLeod, Cecilia
 78. Reid, James E., & Co. Ltd., contractors, sign writers, plumbers, showcard manufacturers, stained glass artists, painters and decorators
78a. Lilley, John A., & Co.
 80. Claude, Field & Co. Ltd., warehousemen

King Street Mews
off King Street

       Murray, Jos., porter Belfast Savings Bank
       Waterhouse, B., general smith works
   5. Bell, W. J., & Co., marine
   7. Paul, Wm., caretaker

King Street Place
off King Street

 2a. Grafton Bakery

King's Court
off Lancaster Street

   1. Side door
   3. O'Neill, Mrs. J., house keeper
   5. O'Neill, Henry J., labourer
   7. McDonald, Mrs. Mary A.
   9. South, John, labourer
 11. Murray, Mrs. Ellen
                              __________

   8. Toner, John, labourer
 10. Brady, James, dealer
 12. Larkin, Chas., labourer
 14. Brady, Jos., jun., dealer
 16. McGran, Mrs. Eliza

King's Road
from Sandown Road to Gilnahirk Road

       Vacant ground
                                 Dunottar
   5. Graham, Edmund, motor salesman
                              Dunstaffnage
   7. Locke, Edward V.
                                Dunblane
   9. McLochlan, P., coppersmith (McLachlan in 1918)
                                Dunkeld
 11. Hillock, S. J.
                              Albert Villas
 13. Symington, Miss
 15. Moore, Mrs.
..........Sandown Park intersects
                        Island Vale Cottage
 17. Vance, John, gardener
                               Island Vale
 19. Campbell, William, foundry proprietor
 21. Campbell, Robert
                              East Cottage
 23. Vance, Robt., gardener
                       St. Columba House
 25. Best, Rt. Hon. Richard, K.C.
27, 29. St. Columba Parish Church - Rector, Canon Austin, M.A., The Vicarage
                               Benburb
 31. O'Neill, Mrs.
                               Lynwood
 33. McConnell, Miss
                                Redcot
 35. Paul, Thomas, managing director Thornton & Co. Ltd.
                                Rushford
 37. Bell, David, tea merchant
                                Glenhurst
 39. Hyde, Thomas G.
                                Eskbank
 41. Porter, Miss K.
                                 Roslyn
 43. Watson, Wm., seed merchant
                                 Yapton
 45. Harding, Mrs. Jessie
                                 Oakley
 47. Barcroft, T. M.
                           Dundela Manse
 51. Tait, Robert
 53. Hunter, Rev. Jas., M.A.
..........Knock Road intersects
                                 Villette
 59. Vacant
                                 Tintagil
 61. Grew, Mrs. Annie
                                 Syringa
 63. Tweedie, Mrs.
                              Lythe Bank
 65. Sparke, Frederick
       Vacant ground
                              Willowdene
 71. Campbell, John
                            Canadian Villas
 77. Large, Neville H., manager
 79.  Kelly, Annie W.
                               Glenaltans
 81. King-Kerr, Mrs.
                                Croome
 83. Hill, J.
                                Auburn
 85. McCulloch, Mrs.
                           Northcote Villa
 87. Noble, William
                              Cherryville
 89. Hynes, Jas., gardener
                           Holland Mount
 91. Shaw, H.
 93. Woolland, John, major Salvation Army
..........Gilnahirk Road intersects
                            Fountain Villas
 95. Clugston, John M., grocer
 97. Stewart, Robt., salesman
 99. Faulkner, A. J.
                            __________

                                Chievely
   2. Lynn, R. J., M.P., editor "Northern Whig"
                           Wellesley Villas
   4. Wilson, Henry
   6. Fitchie, Walter, stationer
                                Gorteen
   8. Stanley, Chas. H., manufacturers' agent
                                Clonoe
 10. Pyper, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
                                Yonville
 14. Dickson, R. W.
                                Belhaven
 16. Porter, Mrs.
                               Belvedere
 18. Wilson, A., pharmaceutical chemist
                               Holly Park
 36. Greeves, Ridgway
                                Ingleside
 38. McGloskey, John, merchant
                               Moorfield
 40. Moorhead, John
                                Lauriston
 42. Kirkwood, John A.
                               Creeve Lea
 44. McTear, Margaret
                                Ardenza
 46. Wilson, Professor Gregg, D.S.C., M.R.I.A.
                            Ardenza Lodge
   "   Lockard, Jervis
                               Nestleton
 48. Turner, A., draughtsman
 50. Maguinness, Mrs.
                             Glynderwen
 52. Jones, Mrs.
                               Clarence
       Perry, D. O.
                          The Grey House
 56. Rogers, A.
..........Knock Road intersects
                              The Maples
 58. Watson, J. G., manager Ross Bros., Bloomfield
                                  Cedars
 60. Glass, H. M.
..........Knockdene Park intersects
                               Sunnymead
 62. Ramsay, H.
                                 Dunesk
 64. Agnew, Wm., woollen merchant
                                Avondale
 66. Morrow, J. H., commercial traveller
                              Beechwood
 68. Osborne, Mrs.
                               Knocklayd
 70. Marquis, Arthur
                                Rosebank
       Cunningham, J. W., wholesale merchant
..........Barnett's Road intersects
                            Glandore Villas
 80. Dempster, Edwin, proprietor of Dempster's Typewriter Co., and of Belfast Shorthand Institute; secretary Belfast Engineering Emplayers' Association (Employers)
 82. Chambers, Chas., director Chambers' Motors Ltd.
                              Hazelbank
 84. Moorhead, J. R., Crown Solicitor for the City of Belfast and County of Antrim
                              Bonny Glen
 94. Chase, Mrs.
                         Coronation Cottage
 96. Miller, James, gardener
                         Hazelbank Cottage
  93. Fairfield, Mrs.
100. Fahy, F.
102. Andrews, J., gardener
104. Fairfield, Robt., gardener
106. Davis, James, gardener
108. Finlay, Andw., gardener
                               Milverton
110. Eraut, Sidney
                               Riverdale
112. Cowan, M. H. & W.
                           Milverton Villas
114. Kennedy, Jos., bookkeeper
116. Bendall, E.
                                Erin Villa
118. Jones, Thomas
120. Arnott, William

Kingscourt Street
Euston Street to Castlereagh Road

   1. Whitle, Robt., machinist
   3. Sinclair, Robert, fitter
   5. Watson, M., R.U.C.
   7. Sille, Percy, engineer
   9. Carson, R., musician
 11. Rea, James, engineer
 13. Donaldson, Wm., grocer
 15. Arbuckle, James, paper ruler
 17. Porter, John, caulker
 19. Wilson, Alex., baker
 21. Treeliving, H., boiler maker
 23. Prentice, Walter, slater
 25. Stanley, James, labourer
 27. Hunter, David, clerk
 29. Greer, James, iron turner
 31. Wright, W., box cutter
 33. Simpson, Wm., joiner
 35. Houston, Robt., time keeper
 37. Ogle, James, carpenter
 39. Reid, Alex., joiner
 41. Ritchie, Samuel, carter
 43. Finlay, Miss Bella
 45. McRoberts, Jas., clerk
 47. Thompson, Mrs. Margt.
 49. Connolly, Wm., carter
                              __________

   2. Graham, John, van man
   4. Scott, Wm., clerk
   6. McKenzie, Thos., iron turner
   8. Watson, A., upholsterer
 10. Bailey, John, labourer
 12. Watson, Alex., cooper
 14. Adams, J., motorman
 16. McClements, Miss Annie
 18. Gilmour, W., draughtsman
 20. Wilkie, Edward, joiner
 22. Humphries, J. G., joiner
 24. Donaldson, Miss Martha
 26. Sloan, Frank, foreman cutter
 28. McCune, John, motorman
 30. Simpson, Robert, rivetter
 32. Kemp, Wm., baker
 34. Thomson, R. H., tenter
 36. Vokes, Wm., engineer

Kingsmere Avenue
off Cliftonville Circus

                                Maryvale
   1. Cunningham, Hrbt., draper
                                   Iona
   3. Maxwell, Jas., chemist
                                 Norine
   5. Steele, Mrs.
                               Bel-Vale
   7. Risk, James, builder
                           Boksburg Villas
   9. Coulter, Wm., hair dresser
 11. Palmer, R., plumber and gas fitter
                               Coolavin
 13. Heron, Ralph
                               The Den
 15. McConnell, W. R., salesman
                               Drumack
 17. Smyth, Chas., costumier
                                Ivydene
 19. Wylie, Mrs. A.
                              Strathblane
 21. Topping, W. E., agent
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
                              Kinveachy
 23. Maxwell, Robert
                               Ardvarna
 25. Watson, Mrs. Margt.
                                Moylate
 27. Brennan, J. M., jeweller
                                Ferndale
 29. Lutton, John, clerk
                              Glenderown
 31. Forbes, Mrs. Sarah
                               Avanbann
 33. Martin, Robert, clerk
                                Swellan
 35. Simms, James M.
                               Breowra
 37. Hoey, Jas., linen business
                              Myrtle Villa
 39. Cornett, John, publican
                              Coondara
 41. Green, R. W., linen business
                            __________

                              Westbury
   2. Wilson, Chas. H., merchant
                             Ashton Villa
   4. Albin, Hugh, commercial traveller
                                Glencar
   6. Lockhart, Robt., foreman
                             Glenmurray
   8. Hanford, Henry, designer
                               Farsleigh
 10. Kennett, Jas., manager
                               Highfield
 12. Hales, J., produce broker
                              Hazeldene
 14. Cleland, S. F., chemist
                                Fernlea
 16. Robinson, Miss M. A.
                           Rose Cottage
 18. Jackson, J. H., outfitter
                               Invercoe
 20. Revie, Geo., saw maker
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
                               Strathearn
 22. Allen, Jas. H., accountant
                               Holmhurst
 24. Millar, J., merchant tailor
                              Innishowen
 26. Turkington, Mrs. Sydney
                            Sheinacreeve
 28. Turtle, Mrs.
                                Frevent
 30. Davidson, Miss O. B.
                                Rosetta
 32. Crozier, R. J., commercial traveller
                               Warwell
 34. Maxwell, Wm., estate agent
                                Kenora
 36. Allen, Catherine A.
                                 Lisoen
 38. Ewing, Saml., builder

Kingston Street
off  Havana Street

   2. O'Hare, Thos., labourer
   4. Cairns, Mrs. Elizabeth
   6. Magee, Sarah Ann
   8. McFall, John, labourer
 10. Shearer, Adam, butcher
 12. McAllister, Mrs.
 14. Doherty, Thos., labourer
 16. Johnston, J., labourer
 18. Magee, Susan
 20. Myles, John, labourer
 22. Magee, Jane
 24. Cairns, Mrs. Eliza
 26. Donnelly, Wm., labourer
       Vacant ground

Kingswood Street
from Clandeboye Street to Templemore Street

..........Kenbaan Street intersects
       Side door
   1. Maguire, Mrs.
   3. Chapman, Wm. J., labourer
   5. Donaghy, David, labourer
   7. Norris, Henry, dealer
   9. Campbell, Clifford, labourer
 11. Hunsdale, W. J., carter
 13. McCartney, A., plater
 15. Burton, Thos., labourer
 17. Parkes, David, labourer
 19. Graham, Robt., labourer
 21. Dempster, Isabella
..........Lord Street intersects
 23. Stevenson, Robt., labourer
 25. Duncan, Robt., shipwright
 27. Maxwell, Jas., labourer
 29. Moorhead, Mrs.
 31. Johnson, John, labourer
 33. Wallace, John, labourer
 35. Duncan, R., labourer
 37. Walker, R., cabinet maker
                             __________

   2. McCready, Robt., labourer
   4. Stewart, Mrs.
   6. Hewitt, Jas., railway porter
   8. Simpson, Robt., labourer
 10. Pollock, Mrs.
 12. Law, Albert, brass moulder
 14. Tuff, Miss Mary
 16. Watson, John, labourer
 18. Watson, Thos., iron turner
 20. Shanks, Frank, labourer
 22. Brownlie, Wm., carpenter
 24. Lilley, Moses, labourer
 26. King, Patrick, soldier
 28. Baker, James
 30. Morrison, Joseph, labourer
 32. Baker, Mrs. Sarah Ann
 34. Beattie, Andw., tailor
 36. Irvine, Thos., boiler maker
 38. Boyd, John, labourer
 40. Lilley, Jonathan, labourer
 42. Bingham, T., machine ruler
 44. Cotter, Mrs. M.
..........Lord Street intersects
 46. Ferguson, F., srgt. U.S.C.
 48. Ritchie, John W., labourer
 50. Halliday, Mrs. Bella
 52. White, W. J., carter
 54. Coffey, David, labourer
 56. Woods, James, labourer
 58. Holland, Robt., joiner
 60. Craig, Robt., labourer
 62. Rutter, Joseph, joiner
 64. Craig, Saml., labourer
 66. Garrett, Isaac, labourer
 68. McCoubrey, E., book binder

Kinnaird Street
Antrim Road to Thorndale Avenue

   1. Sweeney, W. J.
   3. Mulligan, Mrs.
   5. Cohen, B., linen merchant
   7. Sweeney, Mary
                               __________

   2. Reid, Mrs. J.
   4. Taggart, Jos., building contractor, shop and office fitter
   6. Anderson, A. Dill, B.A., B.E., A.M.Inst.C.E.
   8. Kenyon, Mrs.
 10. McNinch, R., Parliament official
 12. Kyle, J. W., traveller
 14. Lecky, Miss Elizabeth, spirella corsetiere
                               The Farm
       Bruce, The Misses
                             Gate Lodge
       McCarthy, Wm., gardener

Kinnaird Terrace
from Kinnaird Place

   1. Moore, F. C., Civil Servant
   3. Stevens, G., fishery official
   5. Kinnaird Private Nursing Home - Mrs. McMurtry
   7. Nesbitt, John
..........Kinnaird Place intersects
   9. McKeag, Rev. Hugh, D.D.I., minister of Carlisle Memorial Methodist Church
 11. O'Boyle, J. D.
 13. Winnington, R., organist
 15. Keenan, Patrick F., journalist

Kirk Street
off Ainsworth Avenue

   1. McGowan, J., ex-R.I.C.
   3. McMullan, David, fitter
   5. Curry, William, labourer
   7. Kerr, Thos. D., salesman
   9. Taylor, Thomas, clerk
 11. Ingham, Jas., dairyman
 13. Johnston, James, spindle flier finisher
 15. Marshall, John, iron moulder
                             __________

   2. Majury, Wm., bread server
   4. McMullan, Mary
   6. Sands, James, engineer
   8. Young, Robt., mechanic
 10. Gardner, Isaac, storeman
 12. Campbell, Hugh, flax dresser

Kirkliston Drive
Cyprus Avenue to North Road

1 to 13. Vacant ground
                                Oakwood
 15. Upton, Mrs.
                                Taymount
 17. Unsworth, W. T.
                               Hazeldene
 19. Heazley, Mrs. D.
                             The Crescent
 21. Mathews, Mrs. Sarah
                             Clogher Dene
 23. Evans, William
 25. Alexander, Mrs.
                             Strathmore
 27. Bradshaw, Mrs. R.
                            Donnybrook
 29. Perry, Mrs.
                               Belgravia
 31. Ross, J.
 33. McLean, Hamilton
                              The Ferns
 35. Rattenbury, W. H.
                               Norbrae
 37. Zachary, J. G., C.E.
                                 Elmers
 39. Hardy, W. J., chemist
 41. Kinning, Margaret
                            __________

                               Cromer
   2. Bruce, Margaret
   4. McColl, Miss
   6. Maxton, James, consulting engineer and naval architect
                             Kohinoor
   8. Witherow, Mrs.
                              Weyburn
 10. Garrett, Wm. A.
                              Craigmore
 12. Cresswell, Mrs.
                              Tirmochrie
 14. Boyle, Rev. D. D., B.A. (of McQuiston Memorial Presbyterian Church)
                            Horden Villas
 16. Hill, A. E., manager "Belfast News-Letter" Ltd.
 18. Finlay, W. J., master mariner

Kitchener Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Barber, Jas., signalman
   3. Hartley, Henry, labourer
   5. Davis, John, engineer
   7. Bingham, Geo., joiner
   9. Johnston, J., cabinet maker
 11. Marshall, James, plumber
 13. Hanna, Mary
 15. Beattie, Robt., labourer
 17. Crothers, Alex., labourer
 19. Higginson, Jas., labourer
       Vacant ground
141. Chapman, Robt., painter
143. Watt, Mrs. Jane
145. Rainey, James, fitter
147. McNally, W. J., cutter
149. Thompson, M., labourer
151. McCrea, Alexr., cutter
153. McFarland, Jas., labourer
155. Gordon, Annie
..........Frenchpark Street intersects

Klondyke Street
off Crimea Street

   1. McWatters, Jas., joiner
   3. Stewart, John, labourer
   5. Wilkinson, David, labourer
 15. Cameron, Duncan, fitter
 17. Stewart, John, moulder
 19. Stewart, John, labourer
 21. McNabney, Geo., painter
 23. Straghan, David, carter
 25. Beattie, Hugh, core maker
 27. Estler, David, ex-soldier
 29. Brown, John, labourer
 31. Straghan, G. W., labourer
                               __________

   2. McWatters, T. J., labourer
   4. Richardson, T., steward
6, 8. Irvine, John, rivetter
 10. Wilkinson, Jas., coal dealer
 12. Kitchen, Wm., joiner
 14. Johnston, John, labourer
 16. Mulholland, John, driller
 18. Hamilton, Edmund
 20. Foreman, Percy, soldier
 22. Magee, Wm., fitter
 24. Barkley, W. J., carpenter
 26. Brown, Geo., labourer
 28. Campbell, Albert, labourer
 30. Estler, Annie
 32. Kelso, Jos., carter
 34. Wilgar, Thos., labourer (Wilgus, Thos., labourer in 1918)
 36. Hannah, Thos., labourer
 38. Seawright, Jos., labourer
 40. Reid, Danl., stone cutter
 42. Cummings, Wm., joiner
 44. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 46. Greenlees, S., carter
 48. Beattie, Hugh, moulder

Knock Road
from Newtownards Road Upper

                             Bedford Villas
   1. Bothwell, Miss
   3. Crowe, Alex. N., commercial traveller
                           Whittingham Villas
   5. Wilson, Miss Jane
   7. McIntyre, Jeannie Isabella
   9. Davis, Samuel, secretary
 11. Irvine, Mrs.
 13. Thompson, Jas. A., commercial traveller
 15. Gill, Albert B.
 17. Menary, John, sexton
                               Claremont
 19. Heron, William
 21. Dorman, Mrs. Robert
                           Claremont House
 23. Shaw, J. S., J.P., Merchant
       Knock Methodist Church - Rev. E. W. Young, Manse, Green Road
..........Green Road intersects
                              Brenthamville
 41. Wills, Lieut.-Col. Samuel
 43. Love, Hugh C.
                                Cliften

 45. Dickson, Mrs.
 47. Johnston, Francis
 49. Monie, Robert S.
..........King's Road intersects
       Dundela Presbyterian Church - Rev. Jas. Hunter, M.A., minister; res., The Manse, King's Road
                              Marybrook
 51. Davidson, Miss
                             Rydal Mount
 53. McGladery, Herbert
                                Archburn
 55. Campbell, R. G., surgeon
..........County Down Railway intersects
                                Brooklyn
       McClure, Robert
                            Brooklyn Lodge
       Wright, Wm., gardener
                               Rosemount
       Watson, John, merchant
                             The Orchard
       Duff, James A., M.P.
                                Dundela
       Molyneaux, George
       Stewart, H.
                               Rosevale
       Coulter, Henry, cattle dealer
                                Everton
       Torrens, S.
                            Salem Cottage
       Tougher, John, salesman
                               Rathmona
       McDowell, The Misses
                               The Orme
       Rea, Robert H.
..........Sandown Road intersects
                             Knock House
       McAlister, D., J.P., wine merchant
       Knock Cemetery
                            Hawthorne Villa
       Wallace, Hugh, market gardener
                          Hawthorne Cottage
       Vacant
                              __________

                                Knockavoe
   2. Smiley, D. C., M.B., B.Ch.
                                 Lissadel
   4. Blake, Robt., City Analyst
                                  Lalghar
       Knock Intermediate School and Kindergarten - Principal, Miss Wylie, B.A.
..........King's Road intersects
                                  Enderly
       Emerson, Mrs.
       Knock Station (B. & C.D.R.)  - W. H. Carlton, station master
                         Newmarket Lodge
       Clegg, Robt. H., posting establishment and garage
                        Newmarket Cottage
       Garret, S., joiner
..........Cherryvalley intersects
                            Spokane Villas
       McCullough, Alexander
       Farrell, Miss
                            Palermo Villas
   1. McMillen, Ernest
   2. Farrell, J.
..........Kensington Road intersects
                            Beacon Field
       Hillis, J. G., linen business
                       Beacon Field Lodge
       McConnell, Thos., gardener
                             Owen Varra
       Archer, John
                             Netherwood
       Caldwell, Donald G., paper merchant
                            Belgrave Villa
       Moore, Miss
                         Belgrave Cottages
   1. McIldowie, Mrs. Annie
   2. Robb, Herbert, bookkeeper
                              Kingsden
       Phillips, J. St. J., architect
                               Dynevor
       Simonton, Robert
                            Ardnagreena
       Thompson, Joseph
                             Dunrymond
       Nevin, Saml., chemist and druggist
..........Shandon Park intersects
                        Orangefield Terrace
   1. Stewart, S., commercial agent
   2. Daley, William
                             Eden House
       Gelston, Mrs.

Knockbreda Park
off Newtownbreda Road

                                Grantville
       Grant, James
                                Lotamour
       Mawhinney, Kenneth
                                Farmleigh
       Gregg, Arthur (of Gregg, Sons, & Phenix)
                               Haddington
       Deans, Alex., wine merchant
                                Ivy Lodge
       Stewart, E. M.
                                 Clonkirk
       Turner, John G., director Northern Banking Co. Ltd.
                               Southleigh
       Tait, George
                                  Irene
       Laverty, Felix
                               Beechville
       Savory, D. L., professor
                                   Ury
       Pim, R. Barclay, local director Alliance Assurance Co. Ltd.
                               Annaville
       McBride, Robert
       Barron, Robert
                               Maryville
       Barron, H., estate agent
                        Knockbreda Rectory
       Crooks, Rev. Louis W., B.A., rector of Knockbreda Parish Church
                                Innisfail
       McClure, Thomas, jeweller

Knockbreda Road
from Ormeau Road to Knock

       Masonic Hall
                            Montrose Villas
   1. Carter, Chas. S., machinery merchant
   2. Shepperd, Mrs.
   "   Shepperd, R. H.
                             St. John's Park
                                Woodbine
   5. Anderson, John
   6. Woods, F. W., linen merchant
   7. Denning, Basil C.
                                 Inverene
 15. Diamond, ?
 17. Norton, Miss Anna
                            Academy House
       Deans, T. M., LL.D.
       Rosetta National School - principal, T. M. Deans, LL.D.
                             Flush Cottage
       Walsh, J.
..........2nd Avenue (Rosetta Park) intersects
                           Fernvale Cottage
       Jenkins, Wm., labourer
                                 Fernvale
       Ewing, James, farmer
                           Willowbank House
       McCormick, Wm., farmer
                               Glen Dun
       Gamble, W. J., copper & tinsmith
                          Stormount House
       Roberts, S. Thomas
                              Greenoge
       Brown, John, carrier
                                Alt-Min
       Falconer, William, manufacturers' agent
                            Glenpark Villa
       Dunlop, Jas., merchant tailor
                              Stanleyville
       Hill, Margaret
                           Shamrock Bank
       McCoubrey, William
                           Glenside Park
       Lawlor, Mrs. A.
                     Glenbrook Gate Lodge
       Fleming, R., labourer
                              Glenbrook
       Gregg, William
                             Laurelbank
       Bell, Mrs. Sarah Jane
                              Mountview
       Wilson, Ernest, manager
                           Cregagh House
       McClelland, A. T., sec. C.P.A.
                            Glen Cottage
       Stewart, Archibald, dairyman
       Castlereagh Mission Hall
                        McCaughan Park
                              Ardkeen
       Girvin, W. J., engineer
                              Ardeevin
       Girvin, Robert, builder
                              City View
       Campbell, Alex., farmer
                       City View Cottage
       Murray, Samuel, labourer
                            Cedar Grove
   1. Gunning, Mrs. Isabella
   2. Hill, Hamilton, manufacturer
                         Winnington House
       Gibson, Hugh
                            Marston House
       Silcock, Kathleen
                             The Hill Mount
       Jameson, S. D.
                                  Maryville
       Carson, A., plumber
                                  Anneville
       Bradford, Samuel
                                 Castledona
       Robinson, Miss Bella
                             Drutamon House
       McBride, William
                                 Maymount
       McCance, Wm., merchant tailor
                                  Oakleigh
       Hall, Thomas, traveller
                              Kevock House
       Davison, John C., Barrister-at-Law
                                    Dunesk
       Scott, Mrs. H.
                              Cloonee Villa
       Morris, Mrs. Marianne
                                  Mossvale
       Gray, Jos., builder and contractor
                                   Hillview
       Stanley, Robt. O., salesman
                                  Woodvale
       Watson, Mrs. Ellen J.
                                 Knockdara
       Quinn, S. B., accountant
                                 Beechgrove
       Laverty, M.
                                   Maralin
       McLatchie, John K., bank official
                                 Hesseville
       Reilly, Mrs.
                               Doon-Var-Na
       Woods, John
                                 Flush Farm
       Colgan, John, cattle merchant
                                Flush House
       Colgan, John, cattle salesman
                                   Sunbrae
       Sayers, Robert, salesman
                                 Avonmore
       Shilliday, H., manager
                                Hopemount
       Caldwell, Thos., linen business
                                    Banog
       Falconer, Wm., Civil Service
..........Downshire Road intersects
                                    Ashlea
       Gray, M. D., bank official
...........Everton Drive intersects
                                   Rushfield
       Allam, R. J., auctioneer
                                 Gordonville
       Bolton, Mrs. B.
                                   Merton
       Moore, Thos. J., traveller
                                 Listooder
       Magrath, W. J., overseer G.P.O.
                                   Everton
       Smyth, J. G., draper
                            Villas Speranza
       Shaw, William J.
                              Montana Villa
       Quail, James, solicitor, Sub-Sheriff of Belfast
                                Carlingford
       Wallace, Mrs. Rachel
                                  Roselawn
       Goodwin, Lt.-Col. Wm. R.
                                 Glendowan
       Aikin, H. T., commercial traveller
                                    Glenalla
       Bell, John M., traveller
                                    Ayuthea
       Edgar, Francis, cartage contractor
       Cregagh R.U.C. Barracks
..........Cregagh Road intersects
                                 Lis-Nard
       Gass, John K., manager
                                  Elstow
       McKeown, Robt. J. B., designer
                                   Orion
       Thompson, Fred
                              Cregagh Villa
       McDowell, D., factory manager
                                 Marmion
       Stafford, Thos. W., hatter
                                 Bankfield
       Heaton, Mrs. S. E.
                                Englemere
       Newell, James, agent
                                 Glenvale
       Ewing, Thomas, farmer
                                 The Burn
       Inglis, James Norman, director Inglis & Co. Ltd.
                             Lisnasharragh
       Woods, James, labourer
                             Beech Lodge
       Graham, W. J., labourer
                        Labourers' Cottages
   1. Hill, Wm., labourer
   2. Vacant
   3. Reid, Robt., labourer
   4. Allen, Samuel, labourer
   5. Finlay, John, labourer
   6. Scott, J., labourer
   7. Frazer, John, labourer
                             The Cottage
       Thompson, Mrs. Mary

Knockburn Park
from Newtownards Road Upper to Castleview Road

                               Kingswear
   1. Mortimer, William
   2. McCaw, Thomas, collar and cuff manufacturer

Knockdene Park
from Newtownards Road Upper to King's Road

                                 Dunedin
       Jamison, W., bookkeeper
                                Nendrum
       Greeves, J. Theodore
                                Thornrigg
       Glover, R., engineering surveyor
                                 Marsden
       Whiteside, Mrs. H.
                               Dunnimarle
       Kertland, Mrs. C. H.
                                  Lismore
       Simms, Mrs.
                                    Inver
       Finlay, J. M., com. traveller
                                 Lucerne
       Vacant
                                 Rowena
       Morrow, Mrs. Agnes
                                 Elmwood
       Meek, Miss Mary
                                  Dunavon
       Megaw, Isaac J.
                                   Tarifa
       Payne, Saxon J., secretary of Harland & Wolff Ltd.
                                    Sefton
       Rundle, Harris, optician
                                  Tremona
       Philips, Mrs.
                                  Rathcool
       McKibbin, John
                                     Brugh
   1. Carey, Joseph, artist
                                  Fernhurst
       Smyth, John, linen merchant
                                  Louisville
   2. McKibbin, A., mechanical engineer
                                  Ardsleigh
       Fisher, J. C., com. agent
                                 Ennismore
       McClure, Mrs.
                                    Truan
       Clarke, G. A., manager
                                Pennthorne
       Montgomery, W. A., chartered surveyor and fire assessor
                                 Tieve Tara
       Dickson, Wm. C., manufacturers' agent
                                  Dromana
       Atkinson, A., insurance agent
                                Garranmore
       Blow, Mrs.
                                  Dungeeha
       Tougher, Alexander, pawn broker
                                  Derriheen
       Monro, George
                                   Bizerta
       Courtney, Mrs. S.
                                 Lime Villa
       McDowell, T. B., Belfast Postmaster
                               Glendarragh
       Martin, H. L., of York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
                                   Ceylon
       Gray, J., R.M.
                                  Glenart
   6. Calvert, J. E.
                                  Astolat
       Turner, J., metal pipe manufacturer
                                Lackaboy
       McNeill, John
       Knock Bowling Club
                                 Holmlea
       Boyd, Rev. Thomas
                             Windsor Hill
       Gillespie, John R., M.D.
                              Ribblesdale
       Rawlinson, W. R., chartered accountant
                               Broomhill
       McDade, Charles, secretary
                                 Alona
       Monro, Alexander, manager Wordie & Co. Ltd.
                         Woodgate Cottage
       McCracken, W. J., B.A.

Knox's Street
off Leadbetter Street

   1. Side door
2, 4. Stables

Knutsford Drive
Off Cliftonville Circus

                                 Ardberg
   2. Davidson, W. C., L.T.S.C., music teacher
                                  Aylwin
   4. McMillan, W. J., Corporation officer
   6. Hull, Mrs. N.
                                  Belwin
   8. Adams, Thos., ticket writer
                                Ros-Enagh
 10. Gallagher, John, manager
                                 Redlands
 12. Vacant
                                 Dorleigh
 14. Wilson, Mrs. Sarah
                                 Mayville
 16. Dolan, Wm., journalist
                                 Bannville
 18. Beck, Mrs.
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
                                 Mossvale
 20. Graham, J. R., jeweller
                                 Mirieville
 22. Boyle, Hugh, wood carver (Boyd, Hugh, wood carver in 1918)
                                    Agra
 24. Wilson, Mrs.
                                  Minvara
 26. Harper, Jas., engineer
                                   Anahilt
 28. Clements, Andw., LL.D.
                                 Edenbank
 30. Arthur, James, traveller
                            Hazlebank House
 32. Bass, Philip M., accountant
                                   Korona
 34. Guthrie, James
                                  Bernina
 36. Schwartz, Rudolf, foreign secretary
                              Old Change
 38. Welby, Mrs. F.
..........Kelvin Parade intersects
                                 Broxa
 40. Reid, Robt. B., merchant
..........Kingsmere Avenue intersects
                                  Tara
 42. Irwin, Robert J.
                               Westdale
 44. Millar, Jas., tailor
                            Poplar Grove
 46. Corry, Geo. T., accountant
..........Ashgrove Park intersects
                              Ganvaghan
 48. King, John, hardware merchant
                              __________

                                Hannahville
   1. Heatley, John, foreman
                                Knutsford
   3. McClure, Geo., auctioneer
                                Leemount
   5. McGowan, Mrs. J. Lowry
                                Sunnybrae
   7. Chambers, Robt. H., traveller
                                Nannaville
   9. Martin, Walter, salesman
                                 Sanford
 11. Young, Mrs.
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
       Cliftonville Bowling Club Ltd.
                               Eileen Villa
 25. Bowe, T., prison steward
                            Margaret Villa
 27. Walker, Thomas, traveller
                               Yewdale
 29. Macauley, J., draughtsman
                                Roselea
 31. MacDermott, Mrs. Florence
                               Redgarth
 33. Mackray, Thos. C., manager (Machrey, T. E., manager in 1918)
                           Knutsford House
 35. Frizelle, W. G., factory manager
                                The Tower
 37. Atkinson, Robert
                                  Lochisla
 39. Montgomery, John, chief tramway inspector
                               Kingsford
 41. Strachan, F. P., engineer
 43. Gibb, J. R., clerk
                                  Holmlea
 45. Simon, Henry, traveller
                                   Belair
 47. McCaughey, Mrs.
                                 Waverley
 49. Allen, F., accountant
 51. Robson, Wm., Civil Servant
 53. Nelson, Fred, printer
 55. Vacant
 57. Holland, J., motor agent
 59. Storey, Robt., clerk
 61. Hawthorn, G. W., traveller
 63. Campbell, A. M., jeweller
 65. Davidson, Philip. buyer
                                 Belbrook
 67. Haffern, James, law clerk
 69. Wilkin, W., warehouseman
                              Craig-Randal
 71. Porter, Thos., traveller
                               Erne Cottage
 73. Wadsworth, Robt. D.
                                Maymount
 75. Barkley, Mrs. Lavinia
                              Windalholme
 77. Boyd, J. A., manager
                                Charletta
 79. Dillon, Miss C.
                                Alnmouth
 81. Stevens, Herbert, butcher
                                 Annavale
 83. McEntee, J., traveller
                                Holmesyde
 85. Curry, James
                                 Hazeldene
 87. Camlin, Frances E.
                                Linn-Millan
 89. Ogle, Wm., joiner
                                  Kinlock
 91. McMillan, Archibald, Corporation official
                                  Oaklea
 93. Farrow, F. S., draughtsman

Kyle Street
off Park Avenue, Strandtown

   1. Scott, Henry, labourer
   3. Duff, Wm., painter
   5. Keenan, Miss
   7. Woods, Jas., watchman
   9. Martin, H., boiler maker
 11. Winters, Geo., carter
 13. Young, John, labourer
 15. Douglas, Saml., driver
 17. Hart, Robt., fitter
 19. McCormick, Robt., labourer
 21. Morrison, Fred. B., engineer
 23. Leeman, Brown, labourer
 25. McClements, W., crane man
 27. Duncan, John, driller
 29. Lochead, Alex., joiner
 31. Brownlie, Charles
 33. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
 35. Milford, David, sailor
 37. Corbett, Walter, pattern maker
 39. Hamilton, R., rivetter
 41. Gray, Joseph, labourer
 43. Douglas, James, red leader
 45. Keenan, Robt., rivetter
 47. Hughes, Mrs. Agnes
 49. Nixon, John, holder up
 51. Davis, Mrs.
 53. McKeaguir, Andw., labourer (McKeague)
 55. Duff, K., rivetter
 57. Millin, Mrs.
 59. Crooks, Albert, rivetter
 61. Jelly, Andw., labourer
 63. Ervine, Thos., labourer
 65. Moorhead, J., shipwright
 67. Walton, Cecil, painter
 69. Keenan, Wm., labourer
 71. Shields, R., holder-up