LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1924 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1924 Index

A to Annsboro' St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road
D Part 2   E     
F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Sackville Place
off Coates Street

       Hicks, Bullick & Co. Ltd., Sewing Cotton Manufacturers, Sackville Thread Works - Workers' Entrance

Sackville Street
Melbourne Street to Coates Street

   1. Murray, Thomas
   3. Hamill, John, labourer
   5. Crothers, Margaret
   7. McMann, John, printer
9, 11. Grey, Wm., brush maker
..........Little Sackville Street intersects
13 to 27. Callen & Co., Model Building and Joinery Works and Contractors
 27. Strachan, F. P., & Co., engineers, merchant & agents
   "   Oceanic Engineering Co. Ltd., electrical and mechanical engineers
 29. Morrow, S., labourer
 31. Middleton, W. J., labourer
 33. McCall, Wm., labourer
 35. McConkey, Henry, tinsmith
 37. Morrison, Jas., labourer
 39. Taylor, William
 41. Robinson, Thomas
 43. Vacant
                             __________

   2. Adair, Agnes, grocer
   4. Gray, Jane (Grey, Hugh, sawyer in 1918)
   6. Macauley, Geo., labourer
   8. Burke, William
 10. Sullivan, Mrs.
 12. McAree, Mary Jane
 14. Greer,. Elizabeth
 16. Dickson, Mary Ann
 18. Bates, Robt., labourer
 20. Side door
 24. Robinson, Jas., publican
 26. Wilson, W., motor driver
 28. Hendry, Margaret
 30. Gault, Susan
 32. Wilson, Eveline

Sagimor Gardens
off Upper Beersbridge Road, Bloomfield

                                 Ravalla
   2. Hamilton, Geo. Claude
   4. McKee, Selina
                                 Hillden
   6. Hill, John E.
                             Mullaghdubh
   8. Cameron, James, bookkeeper
 10. Lavery, F. J., estate agent
 12. Mills, Hugh, builder
 14. Hudson, S. G., pharmaceutical chemist
                             Farranshane
 16. Kirkpatrick, Thos. I., sheet metal worker
 18. Montgomery, Mrs.
                                  Yadah
 20. Earls, J. F., clerk
 22. Eastwood, E., draughtsman
                                 Aggeville
 24. Henry, Thos., baker
 26. McPherson, Mrs.
 28. Douglas, W. J., linen business
 30. McCarroll, J.
 32. Kelso, Geo., comm. traveller
 34. Lee, Mabel Olive
 36. Hughes, W. J., cons. R.U.C.
       Vacant ground

Salisbury Avenue
from Antrim Road to Old Cavehill Road

                                 Salisbury
       Grey, John A., of Falls Flaxspinning Co. Ltd.
..........Kenbella Street intersects
 13. Whitfield, R., foreign correspondent
 15. Moody, J. C.
 17. Ross, Robt., director
 19. Smiley, Miss
 21. Hutton, Margaret
 23. Hamilton, A. C.
       Belfast City Tramways Depot - Supt. Lowry Boyce
..........Chichester Park intersects
                             Salisbury Villas
   1. Gwynn, Mrs.
   2. Morton, Miss K.
   3. Nesbitt, D., secy. & director of Nesbitt Bros. Ltd.
   4. Campbell, J., warehouseman
   5. Colville, F., comm. traveller
   6. Freytag, Ernest, manager
   7. Hanna, Mrs. L.
   8. Mallace, Wm., traveller
..........Chichester Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Chichester Park intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Chichester Road intersects
       Back entrance Tareen House
       Back entrance Ave House
                             __________

                          Garfield Terrace
   2. Murray, Miss M. J.
   4. Welsh, Philip C. A., manager Dunlop Rubber Co.
   6. McCloy, Miss Margaret
   8. Nesbitt, Jas., auctioneer
 10. Baird, Miss
 12. Luke, Mrs.
 14. Purden, W. J., manufacturers' agent
 16. McCoull, Miss
 18. Jackson, Wm., draper
 20. Gordon, Jas., tea merchant
 22. Roze, W. Barker, electrical engineer
 24. Jennings, Margaret
 26. Gibson, Mrs. Annie
 28. Louden, James B.
 30. Craig, Miss L. Jane
..........Evelyn Gardens intersects
..........Hughenden Avenue intersects
..........Charnwood Avenue intersects
                         Charnwood Terrace
 70. Harbinson, Mrs. A. S.
 72. Adams, Mrs. Thos.
 74. Martin, J., manufacturer
                              Drinn Lodge
 76. Rafferty, O., commission agent
                                    Erne
       Jefferson, Alex., linen merchant
                                   Inver
       McQueen, Thos., hide broker
..........Inver Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Tokio Gardens intersects
                                Desmond
126. Hill, Hugh, manufacturer
                             Adavoyle House
128. Reade, Harold E.
..........Ophir Gardens intersects
                                Ennerdale
130. Freeman, William
                                 Drumgor
132. Russell, H., commercial traveller
                                 Nutgrove
134. Busby, Mrs.
   "    Young, Miss
                                 Lismara
136. Moore, Thos., commercial traveller
..........Thirlmere Gardens intersects
                             Wood Green
138. Hume, Mrs. Ethel
                                Inishfree
140. Heddles, Capt. T. M.
       Vacant ground
..........Grasmere Gardens intersects
                               Cornagee
150. Nixon, Robert, traveller
                             Westwood
152. Campbell, John, traveller
                              Kilmorna
154. Ramsay, T. H., cashier
                                 Firdale
156. Kempston, K. D., pawn broker
..........Salisbury Gardens intersects

Salisbury Drive
off Ballygomartin Road

       Whitley, James, manager
                               Orwell Villa
       Savage, Robt., weigh master
                               Olive Bank
       Smith, Thos., sample maker
                               Rosemount
       Scott, Lizzie, dress and costume maker
                                Rosebank
       Lundy, James, publican
                                Rathmore
       Waring, Captain S.
                                Beaumont
       Dumican, Hugh, trunk maker
                           Burnside Cottage
       Atkinson, Miss
                                Arthurlie
       Hargreaves, W., draughtsman
                               Sunnyside
       Irwin, Alex., grocer
                            Mount Pleasant
       Moore, Wm. R., grocer
                               The Limes
       Nesbitt, James
                                Glenview
       Jebb, Mrs.
                              __________

                                Oakwood
       Ryder, Mrs.
                                Verbena
       Brown, Jas. F., chemist
                                Elmwood
       Sloan, Henry
                                 Homer
       Gowdy, Hugh, iron turner
       Gray, D., brass finisher
                            Temple House
       Smylie, James, head constable R.U.C.
                                Lyncroft
       Chambers, T. S., cashier
                                Ivy Bank
       Hutchinson, J. H., school teacher
                                 Monzie
       Caldwell, C., cabinet maker
                                 Hillview
       Caldwell, John C., clerk
                                Ben Vista
       Stewart, Wm., bread server
                               Pilot Villa
       Larmour, Mrs.
                                Beaufort
       Longmore, Wm., engineer
                               Hopeview
       Hutchinson, J. P., publican
                               Henleyville
       Wilson, Singleton, plater

Salisbury Gardens
from Salisbury Avenue to Windermere Gardens

                                 Blantyre
   1. Livingstone, Wm., secretary
                                 Belleville
   3. McGowan, T., traveller
                             Linskill House
   5. Hanniford, G., school teacher
                                Kilkerran
   7. Ferguson, James, civil engineer
                                 Doreen
   9. Gamble, J. D., M.B.E., secretary
                                Glen Hue
 11. Watson, Robt., traveller
                               Laurel Villa
 13. Stewart, S., grocer
                                Glenogle
 15. Chambers, W., clerk
                                  Grotli
 17. Shaw, John, journalist
                                Montalto
 19. Watson, Jas., bookkeeper
                                Lisnaoge
 23. McCutcheon, Percy, warehouseman

 25. Edwards, Ben., engineer
 27. Mackrell, R. J., Civil Servant
 29. Hopper, W. J., clerk
                             __________

   4. Towell, C. W., master mariner
                                Clovelly
   6. Moody, Mrs.
8, 10. Vacant
       Vacant ground
                                Elsinore
 14. Mynett, Thos., electrical engineer
                                Hillview
 16. McCullough, Jas., secretary Ulster Spinning Co.
                                  Iona
 18. McKay, Robert, traveller
 20. Condy, E. M., M.D.

Salisbury Place
off Lever Street, Ligoniel

   1. Williamson, Hugh, labourer
   2. Tate, Richard, carpenter
   3. Feeney, Jos., engine fitter
   4. Keilty, G., bundler
   5. Thompson, W. J.
   6. Gillespie, G., watchman
   7. Greenaway, Mary

Salisbury Street
Dublin Road to Maryville Street

   1. Diplock, Mrs.
   3. Fynne, John, sawyer
   5. Smylie, Mrs.
   7. Wilson, D. B., postman
   9. Kennedy, Alex., engraver
 11. Montgomery, Mrs.
 13. Barbour, Robt., clerk
 15. Tilson, Samuel, fitter
 17. Loney, Mrs.
 19. Gibson, Mrs.
 21. Winters, Jas., pensioner
 23. Lyons, David, railway clerk
 25. McGoolaghan, Nicholas
 27. Rock, Geo., linen business
 29. Spindlow, J. C., seaman
 31. Carson, Mrs.
 33. Lamont, Moses, tenter
 35. Wilson, Thos., mechanic
 37. McClure, Miss Jeanie, dress maker
 39. McDonald, Mrs.
 41. Wilson, K., clerk
 43. Carlisle, W. E., Customs clerk
 45. Andrews, Mrs. Rachel
 47. Smyth, John, shoe maker
                              __________

   2. McFarlane, Mrs. Sarah
   4. Sparrow, E., grocer
..........Ashbourne Street intersects
   6. Murphy, George, baker
   8. Biles, Herbert, assistant veterinary surgeon
 10. Anderson, W. H., photographer
 12. Pendrie, Miss
 14. Russell, John, cashier
 16. Ferguson, Mrs.
 18. Camlin, G. W., chemist
 20. McCann, Miss Margaret
 22. Hughes, Mrs. Emily
 24. Vacant
 26. Hull, Robt., manager
 28. Nelson, W.
 30. Gould, Robt., tailor
 32. Granville, Alfred, piano tuner
 34. Marshall, Mrs.
 36. Gillespie, Saml., painter

Samuel Street
Winetavern Street to Millfield

   1. Side door
   3. Murphy, John, labourer
   5. Jenkins, Margaret
   7. Ward, Wm., sailor
   9. Mathews, Fras., dealer
 11. McKay, Joseph, labourer
 13. Crothers, Jas., carter
 15. Yard
 17. Patterson, Richard, labourer
 19. Madden, Susanna
 21. O'Neill, Jos., labourer
 23. Murphy, Lizzie
 25. Gallagher, Patrick, labourer
 27. Boyd, Bernard, dealer
..........Law's Court intersects
 29. Boyd, Bernard, dealer
31 to 41. Gilcrist & Sons, contractors
                             __________

26 to 36. Demolished

Sancroft Street
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

 25. Stirling, Mary Jane
 27. Sewell, W. J., special constable
 29. Hamilton, S., painter
 31. Watson, Isaac, rougher
 33. Carroll, Richd., van man
 35. Gibson, Geo., painter
 37. McFadden, A., iron moulder
 39. Gibson, Francis, painter
 41. Anderson, Sarah
 43. Erskine, Wm., labourer
 45. Brownlee, Wm., labourer
                            __________

   2. White, Jas., flax dresser
   4. Christie, S., labourer
   6. Bleakley, Eliza
   8. Baird, Jas., labourer
 10. Greenwood, Geo., labourer
 12. Halliday, Matthew, electric crane man
 14. Craig, Joseph, driller
 16. Urchin, Hugh, carter
 18. McFarland, Andw., labourer
 20. Armstrong, Wm. J., labourer
 22. Fulton, Thos., blacksmith
 24. McCleery, Jas., cooper
 26. McClelland, Catherine
 28. Armstrong, Mary
 30. Beattie, Jas., labourer
 32. McClean, Jas., labourer
 34. Davidson, John, linen lapper
 36. Sloan, Jas., labourer
 38. Clark, Rchd., labourer
 40. Lonsdale, Jas., labourer
 42. Fulton, Andw., labourer
 44. Smyth, Robt., labourer
 46. McCluskey, John, labourer

Sandford Avenue
off Cyprus Avenue, Bloomfield

                              Malvern Villas
   1. Fairlie, Agnes
   3. Barr, R. J., draughtsman
                                Redenhall
   5. Morton, David, plater
   7. McLaughlin, S. McNeice
 11. Nugent, J.
 13. Anderson, Miss
       Vacant ground
                               Fairholme
 17. Lowry, Mrs.
 19. Millar, W. H.
                            __________

                             Sterling Villas
   2. Ewart, Mrs.
   4. Magowan, J.
                           Alexandria Villas
   6. Chisholm, Mrs.
   8. Knox, John
                           Woodrow Villas
 10. Allen, John T.
 12. Hamilton, Mrs. M.
                           Wraymount Villas
 14. Crabbe, Jas., engineer
 16. McCartney, T., commercial traveller
                          Margueretta Villas
 18. Young, A. E. (of Young & Brother, house furnishers)
 20. Anderson, W. S., commercial traveller

Sandhurst Drive
off Stranmillis Road

   1. Dove, J. S., manager
   3. Sinclair, Hill, teacher
   5. Moore, W. J., provision merchant
   7. Wilkin, Jas., head constable R.U.C.
   9. Maturin, Rev. H., rector of Mariners' Church
 11. Maultseed, J. A., clerk
 13. Douglas, H. R., artist
 15. Smyth, W., club steward
 17. Patterson, Albert, salesman
 19. Notlhing, A. H., manager (?)
 23. Smith, John J., traveller
 25. Johnston, R. J., warehouseman
 27. Boyd, Jas., sanitary inspector
 29. Milne, Mrs.
 31. Lyttle, Mrs.
 33. Russell, Mrs.
 35. Johnston, Charles
 37. Wakely, G. H., R.U.C.
 39. Kenning, Alex., secretary
 41. Farley, Mrs.
 43. Geoghegan, H., carpenter
 45. McVeigh, Wm., fitter
 47. Duff, Alex., butcher
 49. Thompson, J.
 51. Lamont, Jas., joiner
 53. Shields, Alexr., collar cutter
 55. Oliver, F., hairdresser
 57. Gearty, Jeanie
 59. Creighton, Jas., butler
 61. Mason, Thos., accountant
 63. Montgomery, J., clerk
 65. Graham, A., box cutter
 67. Chapman, S., comm. traveller
                             __________

   2. Montgomery, Jas., meter inspector
   4. Johnston, E., linen business
   6. Lawrie, Chas., chauffeur
   8. Hanson, J.
 10. Baillie, Mrs.
 12. Hogg, F., book finisher
 14. Ireland, Robert, tailor
 16. Garrett, Thomas J., tenter
 18. McClure, John, cutter
 20. Johnston, Thos., compositor
 22. Manning, Isaac
 24. Shannon, Wm., printer
 26. Betty, Robt., checker
 28. Macauley, A., clerk
 30. Stanfield, Mrs.
 32. Whiteside, J., cashier
 34. Clements, Mrs.

Sandhurst Gardens
off Stranmillis Road

   1. Quigley, Sarah
   3. Marlon, T., linen business
   5. Reid, Margaret
   7. Hamilton, John, attendant Queen's University
   9. Johnston, Robert
 11. Carey, D.
 13. Stewart, J., gardener
 15. Beatty, Thos., warehouseman
 17. Hutchinson, Herbert, clerk
 19. Armstrong, John, R.U.C.
 21. Lavery, Miss
 23. McCloy, James, tailor
 25. Maloney, C. J., traveller
 27. Derby, S. G., salesman
 29. Kennedy, Mrs. D. B.
 31. McLean, Chas., linen salesman
 33. Thompson, Robt., joiner
 35. Collins, Thos., carpenter
 37. Esdale, Mrs.
 39. Brown, R., foreman
 41. McIlroy, Wm., painter
 43. Moreland, Wm., joiner
 45. Cummings, Wm., clerk
 47. Millar, Misses
 49. McIlroy, F. R., painter & decorator
 51. McVey, Wm., pensioner
 53. Marks, Thomas
 55. Lowry, John, traveller
 57. Little, Mrs.
 59. McMillan, J., linen lapper
 61. Wilgar, W. J., carpenter
 63. Duff, J. J., clerk
 65. Sloan, James, labourer
 67. Taylor, R. E., plumber
 69. Bell, Arthur, cabinet maker
 71. Green, Miss
 73. McIlreavey, David, joiner
 75. Baird, Mrs.
                             __________

 2a. Corbett, D. S., draper (side door)
   2. Lavelle, Michael
   4. Fawcett, Geo., traveller
   6. Whisker, W. J., shop assistant
   8. Howe, George, manager Cripples' Institute
 10. Gibson, W. J., foreman
 12. Gillespie, H. C., joiner
 14. Duffy, Mrs. Emily
 16. Gilbert, William, joiner
 18. Fraser, Andw., cashier
 20. Fair, Miss S., dress maker
 22. Kerr, Alex., joiner
 24. Cardwell, Misses
 26. Brown, Wm., linen business
 28. Martin, D., R.U.C.
 30. Phillips, Henry
 32. Stanford, Wm., clerk
 34. Bissett, Andw., carpenter
 36. Irvine, Sarah
 38. McCracken, John
 40. Latimer, G., R.U.C.
 42. Armstrong, George, grocer
 44. Walker, Godfrey
 46. Hamilton, John
 48. McGinn, J., bottle maker
 50. Anderson, A., linen business
 52. Wills, John, telegraphist
 54. Ardis, Allen, bread server
 56. Lennon, Wm., gardener
 58. Dickson, Jas. K., salesman
 60. Matthews, W. J., warehouseman
 62. Allan, Wm. N., tailor
 64. O'Hara, F. W., jeweller
 66. Brown, Mrs.
 68. Griffith, T. F. C., bookkeeper
 70. Kelly, Alice
 72. Tughan, Saml., draper
 74. Henderson, Mrs.
 76. Anderson, E., bookkeeper

Sandhurst Road
University Street to Fitzroy Avenue

                            Granville Villa
   2. Spencer, S., manager
                              Cader Idris
   4. McKinney, Arth., linen merchant
   6. Loughlin, R. J., hardware merchant
   8. Montgomery, Miss J. E.
                             __________

                           Granville House
   1. McCann, James

Sandown Park
from Sandown Road to King's Road

                            Victoria Villas
   1. Johnston, J., solicitor
   3. Wilson, Jos., solicitor
                           Alexandra Villas
   5. Chambers, John (of Chambers Motors Ltd.)
   7. Aiken, W., seed buyer
                            Victoria Villas
   9. Berkeley, S., general manager Belfast Steamship Co.
 11. Gibson, George M.
                             __________

                        King Edward Villas
   2. Williamson, James, insurance manager
   4. Ferris, Mrs.

Sandown Road
from Newtownards Road to Knock Road

       Working Men's Institute - H. Frazer, caretaker
   1. Ballyhackamore Baptist Mission Hall
       Shannon, David, motor garage
       Hourton, Mrs. Mary
       Campbell, John, R.U.C.
 21. Young, Mrs.
 23. Beattie, Chas., labourer
 25. Ward, W. J., labourer
 27. McDougall, Frank, labourer
       Vacant ground
 31. Dickson, Mrs.
 33. Bowman, Thos., stone cutter
 35. Galbraith, Frank, brick layer
 37. Hanna, Miss
 39. Burrows, W., motorman
 41. Smith, Mrs.
 43. Hanna, Mrs.
 45. Dempster, Wm. J., labourer
                         Rhylstone Terrace
 47. Irvine, David, gardener
 49. Gateway
 51. Fieldhouse, Henry, plater
 53. Kyle, Robt., dairyman
 55. Rea, J., joiner
 57. McKee, Thos., painter
 59. Olley, Mrs.
 61. Barton, Jas., rivetter
 63. Agnew, A., iron turner
 65. Montgomery, Wm., tram conductor
 67. Nicholson, J., joiner
 69. Hudson, Mrs.
       Saint Columba N.S. - J. McMordie, principal
                              Alderwood
       Anderson, W. G., Editor "Belfast News-Letter"
..........Holland Park intersects
                              Santa Cruz
       Dill, Miss
                                Lisnaven
       Johnston, Robert
                              Ballinavalley
       Watt, S.
                                Fern Villa
       Arnott, John, produce merchant
       Neill's Hill Station Belfast & County Down Railway - William Bennett, station master
..........Co. Down Railway intersects
..........Clara Park intersects
                               Knock Vale
       Mulligan, M.
                              __________

   2. Reid, R., labourer
   4. Reid, Victor, labourer
   6. Galbraith, J., labourer
   8. Vance, James, labourer
 10. Boyd, Saml., gardener
 12. Windrim, J., gardener
 14. Fulton, Mrs.
 16. Hewitt, Mrs.
 18. Scales, Miss
 20. Ward, Hamilton, labourer
 22. Hyndes, Hugh, tinsmith
 24. Herron, Alex., painter
 26. Boyd, Jas., merchant tailor
   "   Thompson, Jas., grocer
 28. Kerr, Andw., shipwright
 30. Bowman, John, painter
 32. Kelly, Robt. J., plater
 34. Shannon, W. J., taxi driver
 36. Nickle, Jas., mariner
 38. Bowman, Saml., painter
 40. Sloan, Thomas, clerk
 42. McKee, Mrs.
 44. Harris, Miss
 46. McCann, T. V., Civil Servant
 48. Macauley, Thos., clerk
                               Jemimaville
       Hewitt, Robert, builder and contractor
..........Halstein Drive intersects
                           Halstein Terrace
 52. Bell, Jas., bread server
 54. Wiggins, Wm., chauffeur
 56. Gale, R., process engraver
 58. Moore, L., salesman
..........King's Road intersects
                                Dunalistair
       Martin, M.
                                Dunsinnan
       McWilliams, John, manager Sefton's
                                Bonchester
       Finlay, John H.
                                Bromleigh
       Todd, Horatio
                                  Halket
       Taylor, Henry, manufacturer
..........Sandown Park intersects
                                 Sandown
       Rebbeck, F. E.
                                Ivy Lodge
       Orr, Mrs.
..........Co. Down Railway intersects
                                 Maloja
100. Booth, A. J.
                               Red Brae
106. Harkness, Wm. J.
110. Savage, L. V.
                                Streamvale
        Lyttle, J., jun., sand merchant
112. Oliver, Robert
                                  Floretta
       Brown, William, store keeper
                                Sandcroft
       Gamble, John, provision merchant
                                 Kia Ora
       Gilliland, F. W., seed merchant
                                De-Burgh
       McIlwaine, E. H., naval architect
130. Marshall, S. H., yarn merchant
                                 Red Hill
        Ross, H. C.
        New house (vacant)
                                Bungalow
        Kennedy, E. R., architect

Sandy Loaning
off Holywood Road

                           Glendhu Cottages
       Doughty, Walter, chauffeur
       McCreight, Wm., painter
       Vacant ground
                         Richmount Cottages
       Argue, James, labourer
       Sloan, Wm., labourer
       Hill, Wm., labourer
       Clyde, John, labourer

Sandy Row
Durham Street to Lisburn Road

1 to 15. Hewitt Bros., Drapers, Clothiers, Boot Merchants, and Complete House Furnishers
 17. Totten, Henry, dealer
19, 21, 23. McIvor, William, broker
 25. Montieth, Thos., hair dresser
 27. Belshaw, Geo., confectioner
 29. Morrow, H., tinsmith
 31. Legg, R.
33, 35. Patterson, R., publican
..........Hurst Street intersects
37 to 41. Cupples, W., pawn broker
 43. Brown, Henry, tailor
 45. Ross, James, confectioner and tobacconist
 47. Robinson, Mrs.
 49. Bradley, Richd., labourer
 51. Norris, Wm., clerk
53, 55. Wasson, Robert John, publican
..........McAdam Street intersects
 57. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd. (branch)
 59. Thompson, Agnes, saleroom
 61. Haisley, S., tobacconist
 63. Moore, Robt., general dealer
..........Rowland Street intersects
65, 67. Gilpin, J., General House Furnisher, Piano and Organ warehouse
                          Brewery Buildings
69a. The Sandro Cinema Ltd.
 69. Smyth, Robert, & Sons, apron, pinafore, and overall manufacturers
   "   Cooper, J. R., Ltd., fancy box manufacturers
   "   The Hurst Electric Plant Ltd., electrical engineers
   "   Jamieson, A., Ltd., manufacturers of boys' suits, underclothing & underskirts
   "   Cooper, J. R., fancy box maker
 71. Smyth, Robt., & Sons, apron, pinafore, and overall manufacturers
   "   Hunter, Robt., & Co. Ltd., hemstitchers and finishers
   "   Faulkner & Latimer Ltd., manufacturers
   "   Pullman, Thos., & Co., manufacturers
   "   Hunter, Thos., & Sons, soap and chemical manufacturers
 73. Gilpin, J., piano ands organ warehouse
 75. Somerville, Mrs., home bakery
77, 79. Martin, Hugh, grocer
       Sandy Row Post Office - Hugh Martin, sub-postmaster
..........Boyne Square intersects
81, 83. Bruce, T., & Co., grocers and provision merchants
 85. Mayne, David, butcher
 87. Bryans, John, confectioner
 89. Knox, R. S., agent for Jas. McLorrie, funeral undertaker and posting master
 91. McCurry, Robt., & Smith, saleroom
 93. Shankill Bakery (branch shop)
..........City Street intersects
 99. Reid, Jos., boot maker
101. Fitzpatrick, E., hair dresser
103. Flanigan, Wm. B., draper
105, 107. Simons & Co., publicans
..........Schomberg Street intersects
109. Kirkwood, D., labourer
111. Graham, Saml., labourer
113. Gamble, Thos., wireman
..........Maxwell Street intersects
117. Scarlett, Jas., confectioner
119. Graham, R., motorman
121. Hull, J., labourer
123. Magee, Mrs., newsagent and stationer
125. Gibson, C., chemist
127. Henderson, Edwd., home bakery
129. Nelson, J., & Sons Ltd., butchers
131. Baker, David, cutter
133. Express Dairy and Tea Stores - Adam Armstrong Ltd., proprietors
135. Robinson, T. H., newsagent and stationer
137, 139. Mateer, J. & Co., grocers
..........Blythe Street intersects
155. Castles, Alex., boot and shoe merchant
157, 159. Allen, R. J., pawn broker
161. McFarlane, Robt., fruiterer
163. Poli, D., ice-cream saloon
165, 167. Rosbotham, Mary, delph and hardware shop
169, 171. Menary Bros., drapers
173. Side door
..........Donegall Road intersects
173a. Cripples' Institute, tailoring department - R. Robinson, manager
171b. McWilliams, J., cycle agent
..........Moore's Place intersects
173. Side door
175. Carroll, Mrs. A., confectioner and tobacconist
177. Neeson, Miss Isabella
179. Caswell, J., gas inspector
..........Gaffikin Street intersects
                           Bedford Terrace
181. Jackson, John, window blind manufacturer
183. Kidd, William
185. Stratton, W. J., motorman
187. Mawhirt, Thos., labourer (Mawhart, Thos., labourer in 1918)
189. Craig, N. J., publican
..........Napier Street intersects
                             Napier Place
191. McMullan, Miss, confectioner
193. Mawhirt, John, automatic point attendant (Mawhart, Thos., labourer in 1918)
195. McCurry, Thos., labourer
197. McElhinney, Alex., provision merchant
                             __________

   2. Forest, T. A., & Co., Electrical and Automobile Engineers. Telegrams, "Rewinds, Belfast" Res., Bordesley, Haddington Gardens
   "   Kell, James A., fancy linen manufacturer
   4. Leacock, Kennedy, publican
..........Hope Street intersects
6, 8. Store
10 to 18. Red Triangle Service Club
 20. Elder, Richd., moulder
 22. Stewart, Thos., butter & egg merchant
 24. Smyth, Saml., flesher
..........Isaac's Court intersects
 26. McClean, Robt., draper
 28. Preston, Joseph, dairy
 30. Shane, W. A., baker
32, 34, 36. Munce, Chas., butcher
 38. Gibson, Hugh, grocer
 40. McNeill, Geo., labourer
 42. Crooks, James, carter
 44. Walsh, Albert, cutter
 46. Thompson, M., draper
 48. Best, F. H., grocer
 50. Johnston, D., butcher
 52. Walker, Mrs. E., grocer
 54. Young & Polland, poultry salesman
 56. Skelton, Thos., butcher
 58. Adams & Co., druggists
 60. Morrow, H., hairdresser
 62. McGibbon, Mrs., confectioner
 64. Findlater, Robt., grocer and provision merchant
 66. Rice, William, butcher
 68. Haslett, Saml., chip and fish saloon
 70. Walker, Mrs. Elizabeth, home bakery
 76. Patterson, Robt., publican
..........Wellwood Street intersects
78, 80. Gilpin, J., furniture and piano dealer
82 to 86. Moore, M., clothes dealer
 88. Moore, R., book seller
 90. Dorman, David, plumber
..........Glenburn Alley intersects
92, 94. Dickson, Robert, furniture remover and funeral undertaker
 96. Thompson, T., butcher
 98. McGarry, Chas., storeman
100, 102. Warrington, W. H., fruiterer
104. Smith, J., fruiterer
106. Thompson, T., butcher
108. Smyth, John, dealer
110. Reilly, Isabella
112. Dunlop, John, labourer
114. McCaffery, Mary Jane (McCarrey, Mary Jane in 1918)
116. Connsbrook Laundry (receiving office)
..........Scott Street intersects
118. McMurray, Ed., engineer
120. Thompson, T., butcher
122a. McIntosh, Joseph, confectioner and newsagent
124, 126. Wilson, W. J., pawn broker
128, 130. Scott, T;. J., draper
..........Albion Street intersects
132, 134. Hall, R., & Co., drapers
136. Eglinton, Thomas, Medical Hall
138 to 142. Anderson Bros., fish and provision merchants
144. Forsythe, Saml., general draper
146, 148. McCance & Co., general drapers
150. Peden, John, confectioner
152 to 154. Rodgers, Miss E., draper
156. Henry, W., Sunbeam Dairy
158. Foster & Co., hardware merchants
160, 162. Bunting, E., & Co., furniture dealers
164. McFarlane, R., fruiterer
166. Lockhart, J., boot merchant
168. Orr, T., labourer
170. Cadoo, Wallace, wireman
172, 174. Scarlett, W. J., publican
..........Stroud Street intersects
176. Bunting, J., butcher
178. Abernethy, John, confectioner
180. Smith, A., boot maker
182, 184. Chapman, Thomas, provision merchant
186. Smith, J., fruiterer
188. Hamilton, H., publican
..........Donegall Road intersects
190. Gilkinson, E., & Co., ladies' and gent's tailors
192. Greer, Mrs. J., draper
194. McIlwrath, Miss Anna
196. Caughey, John, van man
198. Hayes, James, carpenter
200. Long, Alexander, saddler
202, 204. Archer, R., draper
204a. Watson, E., painter and decorator
   "    Campbell, J., blacksmith
206. Sandy Row Orange Hall - Wm. Porter, caretaker
..........Renwick Street intersects
208. Rodgers, John, van driver
210. Donaldson, Mrs. C.
212. McClelland, Alex., boot and shoe maker
214. Graham, J., stationer, etc.
216. Sharkey, A., comm. agent
218. Lynas, W., painter
218a. Linfield Toilet Club - Mrs. Delaney, proprietor
220. Nelson, W. A., tobacconist and newsagent

Sandymount Cottages
off Belmont Road

       Hutton, John, brick layer
   1. Adams, Mrs.
   3. McCabe, John, labourer
   5. Galway, Wm., labourer
   7. Gillespie's Posting establishment
   9. Campbell, Mrs. Sarah
 11. Moore, Wm. J., machine man

Sandymount Street
off Stranmillis Road

   1. Gibson, Robert, traveller
   3. Graham, Wm., jeweller
   5. Nesbitt, Matt., warehouseman
   7. Megarry, John
   9. Totten, W. H., traveller
 11. Cummins, R. J., manager
 13. Agnew, Saml., builder
 15. Bradley, Edwd., clerk
 17. Winter, Jas., inspector engineering dept. G.P.O.
 19. McCurdy, Mrs.
 21. Howard, Mrs.
 23. Bole, John, clerk
 25. Weir, E., linen business
 27. Nelson, Mrs.
 29. Weir, F., foreman
 31. McIntosh, E., sanitary engineer
 35. Carlisle, Mrs.
 37. O'Connell, E.
 39. Cooley, John, joiner
 41. Warnock, Miss H.
 43. Wade, Elizabeth
 45. Graham, H., manager
                              __________

   2. Bennett, S., salesman
   4. Dowling, James, timber merchant
   6. Leslie, N., linen business
   8. Bridget, Miss
 10. Blakeley, Andrew, clerk
 12. Kingsberry, Geo., clerk
 14. Campbell, Thos., evangelist
 16. Clugston, Robt., clerk
 18. Waugh, Mrs.
 20. McLeod, Mrs.
 22. Magowan, Mrs.
 24. Hoy, Andrew, master mariner
 26. Vacant
 28. Patterson, Saml., merchant
 30. Macauley, D., linen lapper
 32. Weatherall, Wm. J., clerk
 34. Howard, A., engineer
 36. McSaveny, Allan, clerk
 38. McInnes, Thos., coachman
 40. Vacant
 42. Hogg, Margaret
 44. McCormick, Mrs.
 46. Grant, W. J., traveller
 48. Robertson, Wm., jeweller
 50. Hunter, Annie
 52. Montgomery. Mrs.
 54. Conkey, Jos., cutter
                              Summerhill
       Alexander, Miss
56a. Barkley, William, head gardener
 56. Anthony, S., sanitary inspector
 58. Ross, M., R.U.C.
 60. Stranix, Wm., guard
 62. Sloan, John, engineer
 64. Hegan, John
 66. Knox, Jas., bread server
 68. Hanna, John, linen business
 70. Hardy, Jos., coachman
 72. Price, John, secretary
 74. Gunn, Geo., pensioner

Sans Souci Park
off University Road

                               Garthowen
       Park, Rev. William, M.A., D.D.
                               Inver-Mor
       Rodgers, Mrs.
                               Rosapenna
       Cunningham, F.
                                Glendara
       McClure, A. Melville
                               Briandrum
       Glendinning, A. H.
                                 St. Kilda
       Hamilton, Richard
                                 Glenside
       Stephens, John K., J.P.
                                 Lisnore
       Reid, Robt., linen business
                              Hopemount
       McMullen, J. G., chief accountant Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
                                Stramore
       Hunter, F., linen merchant
       Hamill, Miss A. M.
       Sans Souci Park Nursery - Thos. Bradshaw, fruiterer, florist, and general nurseryman
                             __________

                                Ingledene
       Harvey, Norman B. G., timber merchant
                                Heathcote
       Taylor, J. C.
                                 Colline
       English, Jas., J.P.
                               Sunnyside
       Govan, R. R.
                              Massereene
       Shaw, Dr. James, M.B., D.P.H.
                               Esperanza
       Ward, C. H., flax buyer
                               San Souci
       Reid, T., land and insurance agent
                              Knock-Dhu
       Glendinning, The Rt. Hon. R. G., P.C., D.L.
 43. Houston, Mrs.
                                 Lisheen
       Murland, Captain Chas. (of Brookfield Linen Co.)

Santiago Street
off Bootle Street

 14. McCarthey, S., plasterer
 16. Smyth, Samuel, fitter
 18. McClintock, Andw., labourer
 20. Montgomery, H., rivetter
 22. Black, R. G., driller
 24. Watson, Thos., tenter
 26. Magee, W. J., fitter
 28. Tinsley, Eliza
 30. Henry, John, baker
 32. Semple, Adam, slater
 34. Bradley, T. A., tram conductor
 36. Hunter, T., spinner

Saul Street
Young's Row to Vulcan Street

1, 3. McIlhone, Michael, labourer
   5. McDonnell, Maggie
   7. Reid, Alex., labourer
   9. Malone, M., tinsmith
 11. Dixon, Robt., labourer
 13. Valleley, Wm., labourer
 15. Higgins, John, labourer
 17. McKay, Jane
                             __________

   2. Dougan, Edwd., labourer
   4. McArdle, Francis, labourer
   6. McPhillips, Patk., coal porter
   8. Curran, John, labourer
 10. Quinn, David, labourer
 12. McGlone, Bernd., soldier
 14. Coogan, Martin, labourer
 16. Devlin, Thos., labourer
 18. Greenan, Patk., soldier
 20. McMahon, Jas., spirit grocer (side door)

Saunders Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Black, Mrs.
   3. Hill, Thos., caulker
   5. Coulter, Minnie
   7. Hoey, John, machine man
   9. Girvan, Richard, labourer
 11. McAuley, I., blacksmith
 13. Dolaghan, John, labourer
 15. Carmichael, Wm., labourer
 17. Gates, B., labourer
 19. Boyle, Maggie
 21. Dunlop, John, labourer
 23. Welsh, John, labourer
 25. McDowell, Thos., labourer
 27. Warnock, Mrs. Mary
 29. Norwood, Thomas, fitter
 31. Brannon, J., labourer
 33. Frinch, John, labourer
 35. Mallon, Bernard, labourer
 37. Thompson, John, labourer
 39. Patterson, W. J., labourer
 41. Holmes, Robert
 43. Doherty, Jas., labourer
 45. Drew, Thos., labourer
 47. Crangle, Jas., labourer
 49. Stannage, A., machine man
 51. Campbell, Mrs.
 53. McCrory, Robt., labourer
 55. McCartney, A., driller
 57. Kane, F., labourer
 59. Bennett, W. J., soldier
 61. Cobain, Robt., plumber
 63. Laughlin, John, carter
 65. McCaughey, W. J., labourer
 67. McKeown, Jas., labourer
 69. Proctor, W. J., labourer
 71. Lyttle, Jas., rivetter
73, 75. Mission Hall - Saml. Stitt, superintendent
 77. Hunter, Mrs.
 79. Stitt, Wm., labourer
 81. McCrudden, T., labourer
 83. Leabody, Hugh, labourer
 85. Cameron, Wm., labourer
 87. McMoran, Jas., labourer
 89. McGahey, W. H., labourer
 91. Bailie, Robert, labourer
 93. Patton, Maggie
 95. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 97. Boyd, Hugh, labourer
 99. McClenaghan, W., labourer
101. McMillen, Jas., labourer
103. Childs, Wm., fitter
105. Pollock, John, joiner
107. Todd, John, labourer
109. Carson, R. W., machinist
111, 113. Black, J., spirit grocer
                              __________

   4. Robinson, Robt., soldier
   6. Stewart, Saml., holder-up
   8. McTier, Jno., labourer
 10. McCarthy, Adam, labourer
 12. Hillis, John, boiler maker
 14. Heanon, John, plater
 16. Bunting, Jos., soldier
 18. Friel, J. W., crane man
 20. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
 22. Boal, John, labourer
       Saunders Street National School - Boys - Principal, Wm. Morrison; Girls - Principal, Mrs. Morrison
24a. Owens, Patk., wireman
 24. Thompson, Rebecca, grocer
26a. Heasley, Thos., labourer
 26. McDowell, S., holder up
 28. Marshall, J., soldier
 30. Cardwell, Wm., labourer
 32. Gordon, Fannie
 34. Grant, W. J., labourer
 36. Moore, Jas., labourer
 38. Andrews, Thos., labourer
 40. Brown, Robt., labourer
 42. Richardson, John, labourer
 44. Boyle, Peter, labourer
 46. Hewitt, Wm., carter
 48. Patterson, John, labourer
 50. Clark, Jos., labourer
 52. Darling, John, labourer
 54. Houston, Wm., labourer
 56. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 58. Nelson, John, labourer
 60. McKeown, Thos., labourer
 62. Flydd, John, plater (Floyd or Flynn)
 64. Benson, Jas., sailor R.N.
 66. Conlan, Jas., labourer
 68. Bowers, Sarah
 70. Nabney, John, labourer
 72. Scott, Alex., labourer
 74. Shanks, Jos., labourer
 76. Mateer, Thos., labourer
 78. Chapman, T., boiler maker
 80. Cash, John, rivetter
 82. Flynn, Samuel, labourer
 84. Morgan, Sarah
 86. Kelly, Wm., labourer
 88. McKibben, John
 90. Clark, John, labourer
 92. Patterson, Thos., labourer
 94. McCullough, David, labourer
 96. Peacock, J., labourer
 98. Ferris, Andw., labourer
100. Flynn, Saml., fireman
102. Mills, Jas., labourer
104. Boyd, Wm., soldier
106. Litson, John, soldier
108. Dowey, Mrs.
110. Park, John, soldier
112. Byers, Thos., platers' helper
114. Torrance, Robt., bundler
116. McCoubrey, Mary

Saunderson Street
off Antigua Street

1 to 19. Vacant
      Vacant ground
 33. Vacant
 35. Murray, Bella
 37. Savage, James, labourer
 39. Doran, John, carter
                              __________

   2. Martin, Chas., labourer
   4. Wilson, Richard, labourer
   6. Allister, John, shoe maker
   8. Reilly, Mrs. Ellen
 10. Simpson, Patk., labourer
 12. Mason, Lizzie

Schomberg Street
Sandy Row to Aughrim Street

   1. Gray, W. J., labourer
   3. Pauley, Jas. H., labourer
   5. McCann, Wm., labourer
   7. Kane, Joseph, labourer
   9. Baker, T. H., tram conductor
 11. Watson, Geo., labourer
 13. Clark, A., french cleaner
 15. Corry, Thos., linen lapper
 17. Torrans, Thos., labourer
 19. Smyth, W., lamp lighter
 21. Larmour, Jane
 23. Hanna, H., brick layer
 25. Watson, Isabella
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Bingham, S., brick layer
   6. Wilson, James, labourer
   8. Pollock, Henry, fitter
 10. Chapman, Samuel, labourer
 12. Reid, John, labourer
 14. Spence, Jos., packer
 16. Vaughan, Robt., tailor
 18. McWatters, Geo., lamp lighter
 20. Gordon, Mrs.
 22. Henderson, Edwd., baker

Scotch Street
Cullingtree Road to Nail Street

   1. O'Neill, J., labourer
   3. McAuley, Jas., plasterer
   5. McCrossan, V., labourer
   7. Rosbottom, Danl., baker
   9. Ferris, Edward, labourer
 11. Brown, Wm., labourer
 13. Masterson, Thos., labourer
 15. Dogherty, J., labourer
 17. Donnelly, Peter, labourer
 19. Moore, John, labourer
 21. O'Neill, John, plasterer
 23. Coleman, Thos., labourer
 25. Monaghan, P., labourer
 27. Donnelly, Owen, labourer
 29. Megahey, Jas., labourer
 31. McLoughlin, Hugh, labourer
 33. Grimley, Michael
 35. Bothwell, James, tenter
 37. Lowe, James, labourer
 39. Rafferty, C., labourer
 41. Carr, Wm., plasterer
 43. McGlade, C., labourer
 45. McCullough, Chas., labourer
 47. McPhillips, Patk., labourer
 49. Nugent, Danl., labourer
 51. McPhillips, John, labourer
 53. McAreavey, C., grocer
                             __________

   2. O'Hare, Thos., labourer
   4. Craig, Robt., seaman
   6. Campbell, Thos., labourer
   8. McKelvey, Danl., labourer
 10. Cush, Felix, fireman
 12. Girvin, Jos., labourer
 14. Murphy, John, labourer
 16. Murphy, Maggie
 18. Thompson, Thos., labourer
 20. Burns, Owen, labourer
 22. Duffy, Wm., labourer
 24. Price, John, labourer
 26. Kelly, Henry, labourer
 28. Matthews, Thos., labourer
 30. McIlwain, John, carter
 32. McAuley, T., painter
 34. McIlduff, John, labourer
 36. Lappin, Elizabeth
 38. Stewart, Jas., blacksmith
 40. Lowry, Jas., labourer
 42. Kearns, Thos., labourer
 44. Boyle, Thomas, labourer
 46. Hall, Maggie
 48. McGuinness, Jas., labourer
 50. Guidra, J., basket maker
 52. Murphy, Jas., labourer
 54. Bradley, Daniel, labourer
 56. Crossan, Andw., linesman
 58. O'Neill, John, labourer

Scotland Place
off Scotland Street

   1. Demolished
   3. Davidson, J., boiler maker
   5. Reilly, Jas., fishmonger
   7. Gallagher, Alex., iron dresser

Scotland Street
off Mill Street

..........Scotland Place intersects
1, 3. Mills, Wm., dealer
   5. Harvey, Sarah
   7. O'Malley, J., labourer
   9. Hughes, Jas., labourer
..........Scotland Street South intersects
                             __________

   2. Headley, Bridget
   4. McCloskey, Mary
   6. McBennett, P., carter
   8. Johnstone, Robt., sweep
 10. Donnelly, Francis
 12. McLoughlin, Jos., moulder
 14. Rooney, John, carter
 16. Murray, John, grinder
 18. Gilmour, John, labourer
 20. Close, Chas., labourer
 22. Collins, Alex., chimney sweep
 24. Gibson, Saml., stores

Scotland Street South
off Scotland Street

   1. McConnell, Wm., sweep
   3. Graham, Bridget
   5. McKnight, George
   7. McQuaid, Hugh, carter
                             __________

   2. Crawford, J., dresser
   4. McCusker, Jane
   6. McDonald, Fras., labourer
   8. Lawther, Agnes
 10. McNellis, Thomas, labourer
 12. Donnelly, Mary
 14. Donnelly, Wm., flax rougher

Scott Street
Sandy Row to Glenalpin Street

   5. Geoghegan, Mrs.
   7. Newell, Samuel
   9. Stanton, John, labourer
 11. Wright, Wm., labourer
 13. Warner, Wm., labourer
 15. Norris, Martha
 17. Parkes, Mrs.
 19. McFall, Robert
 21. McAdam, Mrs.
 23. Bunting, Mrs.
 25. Nellins, Geo., labourer
 27. Mitchell, Mrs.
 29. Bell, Hugh, labourer
 31. Lennox, Mrs.
33, 35. Russell, W., car owner
 37. McKnight, Thos., labourer
 39. Larmour, W. J., labourer
 41. Murdock, John, labourer
                             __________

   2. Reilly, J., bank messenger
   4. Cooper, W., brass finisher
   6. Neill, Hugh, labourer
   8. McAlister, Mrs.
 10. Houston, J., labourer
 12. Houston, Thos., labourer
 14. Morrow, Saml. G., labourer
 16. Turner, Leonard, plater
 18. Branagh, William
 20. Stewart, Chas., carter
 22. McClatchie, Henry, labourer
 24. Call, Wm., labourer
 26. Flack, W. J.
 28. Long, Mrs.
 30. Davidson, W., silversmith
 32. Allen, Robert, car driver
 34. McBeigh, Mrs.
 36. Toman, Robt., labourer
 38. Bowes, David, hoist man

Scrabo Street
Queen's Quay to Dalton Street

1, 3. Crealey, John, publican
   5. Mooney, Chas., confectioner
11, 13. Kelly, J., Ltd., engine works and repair shop
15, 17. McConvey, W., Railway Hotel
19, 21. Charnock Bros. & Co., oil and grease manufacturers
   "   King, Alex., Ltd., coal depot
1, 2. Wright, Philip, & Son Ltd., coal importers
3, 4. Stewart, James, & Sons, coal merchants

Seaforde Street
Newtownards Road to Beechfield Street

   1. Side door
   3. Smith, Richard
   5. Duffy, Patk., labourer
   7. Connor, Jas., labourer
..........Vulcan Street intersects
..........Sheriff Street intersects
   9. Nolan, Robert, grocer
13, 15. Donaghy, J., spirit grocer
..........Chemical Street intersects
17 to 29. Demolished
 31. McIntee, Patrick, labourer
 33. Kearney, Edward, carter
 35. Burns, Mary
 37. McClarence, Ben., labourer
39, 41. Fitzsimmons, Patk., spirit grocer
..........Comber Street intersects
 43. O'Kane, John, labourer
 45. Grant, Patk., engine driver
 47. Myers, James, fitter
 49. Donaghey, Thomas, porter
 51. Donnelly, Hugh, labourer
 53. Faloon, J., tram conductor
 55. Gorman, Jos., labourer
 57. Keegan, Jas., labourer
 59. Black, Eliza
 61. Lowe, John, foreman
 63. McCumisky, John, labourer
 65. Dempsey, John, labourer
 67. Kelly, Wm., brass moulder
 69. Ward, Mrs. Martha
 71. Greer, James, labourer
 73. Harvey, Jas., seaman
 75. McCourt, Mrs. Alice
 77. Sharkey, J., furnace man
 79. Duffy, Hugh, labourer
                             __________

..........Huddleston Place intersects
4, 6. Devlin, B., spirit grocer
   8. O'Neill, Michael, confectioner
 10. Wallace, Elizabeth
 12. Maguire, Francis, barman
 14. Ward, Patk., labourer
 16. McKenna, Jas., labourer
 18. Carroll, Maria
 20. Barr, James, labourer
 22. Smyth, Thos., engine driver
 24. Cassidy, John, labourer
 26. Napier, Wm. J., labourer
 28. McLaughlin, John, shipwright
 30. McGreavey, Elizabeth
 32. Kelly, Patk., labourer
 34. McGovern, Jas., labourer
 36. Craig, Mrs. Margaret
 38. Carroll, John, labourer
 40. Foster, Frederick, labourer
 42. Gibbons, Thos., labourer
 44. McAdam, Ed., labourer
 46. Mulhern, Richard, brass moulder
 48. Gamble, Catherine
50a. McConvey, N., grocer
 50. Lawless, Bridget, confectioner
       St. Matthew's Club
       St. Matthew's School - H. Kerr, principal; res., 134 Upper Newtownards Road
..........Lowry Street intersects
       McKaig, Thos., Ltd., carriers (stables)
 60. Fitzgerald, F., collar cutter
 62. Lynch, Wm., labourer
..........Comber Street intersects
 66. Higgins, Patk., fruiterer
 68. McMullen, Geo., labourer
 70. Gateway
..........Kilmood Street intersects
 72. Halfpenny, E. E., spirit grocer
 74. Kelly, Wm., sawyer
 76. Sleator, Jas., sawyer
 78. Wright, Mrs. Margaret
 80. Boal, Mrs. Mary
       Donnelly, W. J., furniture remover and carrier

Seaview Street
off York Road

   1. Sweeney, Richard, packer
   3. Mussen, Robt. W., clerk
   5. Thompson, Mrs. Jane
   7. Reid, Jas., rivet tester
   9. O'Neill, Hugh, plasterer
 11. Lundy, John, labourer
 13. McCart, Jas., labourer
 15. Semple, Thomas, plater
 17. Wortley, R., painter
 19. Horner, Thos., mechanic
 21. Davidson, Thos., joiner
 23. McConnell, John, pilot
 25. Lyons, Mary
 27. Hamilton, S. H., plater
 29. Thompson, Alex.
 31. Manderson, J., plumber
 33. Lorimer, J., shoe maker
 35. McQuillan, Wm., fireman
 37. Thompson, Wm., motor driver
 39. McFall, Elizabeth
 41. Thompson, David, labourer
 43. McMeekin, A., railway porter
 45. Hawthorne, Jas., stager
 47. Crossen, John, labourer
 49. Crossen, Robt., greaser
 51. Ferris, Chas., ship carpenter
 53. McVeigh, A., machine man
 55. Munro, Alex., rivetter
 57. Lunn, Geo., driller
 59. Stewart, John, fireman
 61. McMeekin, D., shipwright
 63. Irwin, Robt., driller
 65. Blair, James, carter
 67. Lutton, Walter, joiner
 69. Pollock, Eliza Jane
 71. Bell, David, labourer
 73. Best, Wm. R., labourer
 75. Harrison, John, seaman
 77. Fulton, S., labourer
 79. Dennison, W. J., labourer
 81. Hall, Arthur, labourer
 83. McCready, Thos., labourer
 85. Haire, Wm. J., fitter
 87. McLean, Samuel, carter
 89. Reilly, Mary
 91. McBride, Mrs. Sarah
 93. Renwick, R., coal merchant
                              __________

   2. White, Jos., linen business
   4. Blair, A., engine driver
   6. Dobbin, Samuel
   8. Quinn, Wm. J., telephone fitter
 10. Martin, Wm., bread server
 12. Loughrey, G., tram conductor
 14. Weeks, C., engineer
 16. Crossan, B., fitter
 18. Maidment, Henry John, motor man
 20. Allen, Robert, joiner
 22. Dickey, Wm., spinning master
 24. Galloway, Wm., seaman
 26. Hinds, Wm., painter
 28. McCullough, J. A., labourer
 30. Conway, Mrs. Margaret
 32. Neill, Robert
 34. Wilson, Archibald
 36. Vacant
 38. Wright, Mrs. Margt.
 40. McGarvey, W. J., fitter
 42. Brimlor, Robt., joiner
 44. Hutchinson, Mrs. Jessie
 46. McGarvey, Jas., labourer
 48. Reid, Wm., labourer
 50. Whitford, Mrs. Jane
 52. Whiteside, Mrs. Mary
 54. Black, Matthew, driller
 56. Haslett, F., joiner
 68. Crothers, Jas., labourer (58)
 60. Welch, John, labourer
 62. Dodds, James, labourer
 64. McGilton, Jas., labourer
 66. Sheeran, John, labourer
 68. McCloskey, H., stone cutter
 70. Fee, S., railway porter
 72. McFall, James
 74. Dunlop, John, labourer
 76. McBride, Jas., fitter
 78. Pollock, Smith, carter
 80. Bunting, Jos., labourer
 82. Reynolds, James, labourer
 84. Ferris, J., rougher
 86. Colville, John, driller
 88. King, John, labourer
 90. Bailie, C., machine man
 92. Haire, Catherine
94, 96. Kerr, W. R., shoe maker

Selby Street
from Burnaby Street to Beatrice Street

   2. Burns, Mrs. E.
   4. Robinson, Wm., labourer
   6. Rea, Jane
   8. Fox, Edwd., linen lapper
 10. Philips, W. J., engineer
 12. Kingham, Saml., tailor
 14. Smylie, Alex., labourer
 16. Thompson, J., boot maker
 18. Wilmott, Clarence, labourer
 20. McKeown, Hugh, labourer
 22. Bell, J. H., plate layer
 24. McQuillen, Robt., labourer
 26. Bambrick, Mrs. Mary
 28. Fox, John, labourer
 30. Kane, Thos., carter
 32. Halliday, James, labourer
 34. Davidson, F., iron turner
 36. Wallace, Saml., fitter
 38. Yarr, John, labourer
 40. Russell, E.
 42. Cunningham, M., labourer
 44. Jess, Mrs. Mary
 46. Bunting, Thos., tea blender
 48. Munroe, James, labourer
 50. Hull, Jas., helper
 52. Strutt, Wm. J., checker
 54. Stepney, Arthur, carter
 56. Hall, A. H., grocer
 58. Wilkinson, J., engine driver
 60. Moss, Danl., carter
 62. Mitchell, Wm., iron turner
 64. Dunwoody, S., lamp lighter
 66. Jury, Walter, van man
 68. Gillespie, John, goods guard
 70. McKeown, Jas., cinema operator
 72. Watkins, John, linen lapper
 74. Coleman, Jas. H., iron moulder
 76. Cordner, Henry, labourer
 78. Boland, E., foreman (Boreland, E., fireman in 1918)
 80. Milligan, John, tailor
 82. Mansfield, Peter, labourer
 84. Jess, Wm., labourer
 86. Broome, James, fireman
 88. Moore, Geo., labourer
 90. Rea, Isaac J., salesman
 92. McDowell, S., labourer
 94. McWilliams, Saml., labourer
 96. McDowell, David, baker

Selina Street
Dickson Street to Elizabeth Street

   1. Ardis, Thos., tailor
   3. Molloy, Robt., fitter
   5. McFetridge, Robt., carter
   7. Hackett, Annie
   9. Short, James, shopman
 11. Dawson, Agnes
 13. Williamson, J. K., van man
 15. Sharpe, John, conductor
 17. Armstrong, Ellen
 19. Chambers, Ellen
 21. Side door
                             __________

   2. Commick, Jane
   4. Vint, Catherine
   6. Pritchard, Jas., storeman
   8. Carswell, John, labourer

Servia Street
Albert Street to Cyprus Street

1, 3. Boyle, J., publican (side door)
   5. Hagan, Jas., clerk
7, 9. Hagan, P., tobacconist
..........Belgrade Street intersects
 11. McAleese, Wm. J., grocer
..........Roumania Street intersects
 13. Walsh, Mary, grocer
..........Bosnia Street intersects
 15. McBride, M., car driver
 17. Loughran, Lizzie, winder
 19. Gunning, John, labourer
 21. McGarvey, Jas., labourer
 23. Deery, Francis, labourer
 25. Sands, Bernard, labourer
 27. Darling, Robt., labourer
 29. Donnelly, Andrew, labourer
 31. Miller, Isaac, labourer
 33. Donnelly, Hugh, tailor
 35. Gillen, A., house keeper
 37. Woods, Geo., labourer
 39. Nash, Thos., mechanic
 41. Floyd, Susan, char woman
 43. Carr, Patk., labourer
 45. Duffin, Robt., weaver
 47. O'Reilly, Owen, carter
 49. Byrne, Fras., iron turner
..........Osman Street intersects
 53. Molloy, Eliz., house keeper
 55. Steenson, Theresa, house keeper
 57. Hutchinson, C., confectioner
 59. Murray, Wm., labourer
 61. McErlean, Alex., labourer
 63. Hanna, Jos., labourer
 65. Molloy, Wm., labourer
 67. Molloy, Mary, labourer
 69. O'Kane, Thos., grocer
                             __________

   2. McVeigh, Patk., labourer
   4. McCann, Edwd., labourer
   6. O'Connor, Jas., labourer
   8. Moreland, Patk., labourer
 10. Hughes, Jas., blacksmith
 12. Hannan, Elizabeth, house keeper
 14. Rodgers, Hannah, house keeper
 16. McShane, Patk., labourer
 18. Kennedy, John, labourer
 20. McNerney, Patk., labourer
22 to 26. Demolished
..........Roumania Street intersects
 28. Torphy, Patk., plumber
 30. Sherry, J., labourer
 32. Maguire, James, clerk
 34. O'Neill, Frances, labourer
 36. Canavan, Patk., labourer
 38. McGivern, Thos., labourer
 40. McCusker, A., labourer
 42. Owen, Martin, slater
 44. McSourley, N., dealer
 46. Wainwright, Chas., labourer
 48. Maguire, John, labourer
 50. Mackel, John, painter
 52. Kelly, Wm., oiler
 54. Hughes, James, tailor
 56. O'Connor, John, shoe maker
 58. Carleton, Geo., labourer
..........Marchioness Street intersects
 60. Miskelly, J., butcher
 62. Rooney, James, clerk
 64. Straney, Hugh, labourer
 66. McCoy, Patk., labourer
 68. Gilroy, Edwd., labourer
 70. McManus, W. J., labourer
 72. Darling, Robt., car driver
 74. Lewsley, John, labourer
 76. O'Donoghue, T., shoe maker
 78. Smyth, Owen, carpenter
 80. Barnes, Danl., labourer
 82. Graham, Catherine, house keeper
 84. Loughran, Edwd., labourer
86 to 90. Demolished
 92. Weldon, Jas., labourer
 94. McMurraugh, A., labourer
 96. Meenan, John, saddler
 98. Blake, Ellen
100. Coogan, James, labourer
102. Brown, Mark, labourer
104. Wilkinson, John, tailor
106. Smith, J., dairyman
108 to 114. Demolished

Sevastopol Street
Falls Road to Odessa Street

   5. Murphy, John, engineer
   7. Mooney, D., fireman
9, 11. McGuigan, John, car man
 13. Hartley, Edward
 15. Toner, P., plasterer
 17. Hughes, Mrs.
 19. Galway, Edwd., labourer
 21. McAllister, Jas., carter
 23. Shields, John
 25. Campbell, P., stable groom
 27. Cooney, Robt., shoe maker
 29. Stewart, Mrs.
 31. Collins, Mrs.
 33. McCann, John, labourer
 35. White, Edwd., salesman
 37. Murphy, Alex., painter
 39. McCusker, Annie
 41. Loughran, Samuel
 43. Smith, Patrick, labourer
                              __________

   2. Fagan, Fras., flax dresser
   4. Mullen, Chas., labourer
   6. Mulgrew, B., watchman
   8. Robinson, Mary
 10. McBurney, Mrs.
 12. Hutchinson, Jane
 14. O'Neill, Jas., joiner
 16. Cosgrove, Jas., labourer
 18. Madden, Margaret
 20. Mulholland, T., cloth passer
 22. Peake, Francis, fitter
 24. Dougherty, Jas., heckler
 26. O'Rawe, John, labourer
 28. McSherry, John, labourer
 30. Joyce, J., hackler
 32. Higgins, Patk., fireman
 34. McMahon, J., labourer
 36. McGarle, James, hackler
 38. Crossey, John, labourer
 40. McKee, John, labourer
 42. Smyth, Thos., heckler
 44. Graham, Thos., yarn bundler

Seventh Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street

   1. Edgar, Robert
   3. Johnston, John, labourer
   5. Nutt, James, R.U.C.
   7. Waddell, John
   9. Stewart, Wm. John
 11. Robinson, Thomas, labourer
 13. Baird, Joseph, labourer
 15. McClure, John, labourer
 17. Jones, John
 19. McCorry, Albert, labourer
 21. Murray, John, labourer
 23. Hewitt, John, moulder
 25. Briggs, Wm., labourer
 27. McConkey, William
 29. Colgan, Fras., tinsmith
 31. Morrow, Charles, labourer
 33. Moore, John, labourer
 35. McDonnell, Lillie
 37. Telford, W., mechanic
 39. McFall, James, labourer
 41. Duggan, H., painter
 43. Haslett, John
 45. White, John
 47. Hayes, J., labourer
                             __________

   2. Wilson, John
   4. McDougal, Robt., labourer
   6. McKnight, Robt., labourer
   8. Bradshaw, Wm., labourer
 10. McCallum, Andrew
 12. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
 14. Rankin, Jane
 16. Toal, William
 18. Prakin, Minnie (Rankin, Minnie in 1918)
 20. Rutherford, Catherine
 22. Irwin, Aggie
 24. Boyle, Robert, labourer
 26. McQuiston, John
 28. Fleming, George
 30. Gilmore, David, labourer
 32. Graham, Fredk., tenter
 34. Green, Robt., labourer
 36. McClarnon, Henry, labourer
 38. Watson, William
 40. Hume, Geo., labourer
 42. Hey, Samuel, brick layer
 44. Alexander, Mrs.
 46. Greenlee, R., iron moulder
 48. Scott, Jas., iron turner
 50. McBride, Edwd., labourer
 52. Loughran, Thomas

Severn Street
off Dee Street

7, 9. Bennett, Rachel, grocer
 11. Stevenson, Chas., rivetter
 13. McDonald, John, joiner
 15. Turnbull, T., holderup
 17. Reilly, Mrs.
 19. Bell, R., labourer
 21. Vincent, Thos., labourer
 23. Thompson, Susan
 25. Watty, Alex., labourer
 27. Smyth, Edward, labourer
 29. Thompson, A. T., labourer
 31. Haire, Wm., labourer
 33. Morrison, Thos., labourer
 35. Scott, Hugh, labourer
 37. Crothers, M., fitter
 39. Townsley, S., labourer
 41. Laverty, D., carpenter
 43. Jones, Saml., steel dresser
 45. Mutch, H., soldier
 47. Faulkner, I., painter
 49. White, Hugh, rivetter
 51. Dining room and Severn Street Sabbath School
 53. Boyd, John, labourer
 55. King, Saml. W., pipe and boiler coverer
 57. Williamson, John, labourer
 59. Holmes, Thos., machine man
 61. Reilly, J., labourer
 63. Bell, James, labourer
 65. Bennett, Jos., fitter
 67. Boyd, John, rivetter
 69. Robert, G., labourer
 71. Diamond, Geo., plater
 73. McIldoon, Wm., labourer
 75. Scott, J., labourer
 77. McKee, W. J., labourer
 79. Watton, Wm., labourer
 81. Bowman, R., labourer
 83. Rolsten, Mrs.
 85. Brines, Saml., smith
 87. Smyth, Samuel, holder up
 89. Nelson, W. G., labourer
 91. Brines, Thos., labourer
 93. Green, Geo., labourer
 95. Campbell, John, caulker
                             __________

       Victoria Weaving and Finishing Co. Ltd.

Seymour Street
Chichester Street to Little May Street

..........Seymour Lane intersects
 11. Poole, W. F., & Co. Ltd., Karrier agents and automobile engineers
 13. Skelton, Jos., & Co. (goods entrance)
..........Gloucester Street intersects
       St. Comgall's Female N.S. - Principal, Miss Isabel Hassan
                             Seymour Row
   7. Toal, John, labourer
   9. McCarron, F., carter
 11. Huddleston, Jas., car man
 13. Murphy, John, carter
 15. McCarrison, Mrs. C.
 17. Dowd, Jas., labourer
 19. McGrillen, Catherine
 21. Stables
..........May Street intersects
 17. Malloy, P., clerk
 19. Baillie, Mrs.
 21. Madine, Thos., carrier
                             __________

   2. Dowd, Laurence, labourer
..........Gloucester Street intersects
   6. Pentland, W., horse dealer
   8. Plunkett, John, fireman
 10. Marr, John, horse dealer
 12. McCann, John, labourer
 14. Rice, James, clerk
 16. Davidson, Jas., carrier
 18. Riley, Hugh, plumber
..........May Street intersects
 20. Side door
 22. Carey, Patrick, tailor
 24. Stitt, Wm., labourer
 26. McAvoy, E.
 28. Craig, Wm., carter

Shaftesbury Avenue
off Ormeau Road

   2. Laidler, Miss
   4. Carlisle, Ann Jane
   6. Carlisle, Samuel
   8. Hamill, Mrs.
 10. Greer, Mrs.
 12. Lowry, ?
 14. Hamilton, Harry
 16. Cox, Albert W., manager
 18. Grant, Fredk., engineer
 20. Patton, J., clothes cleaner
 22. Middlemore, Miss
 24. Stevenson, H., carpenter
 26. McMullin, Miss
 28. Crean, W. J., lift attendant
 30. Robinson, Hugh, compositor
 32. Mann, Mrs.
 34. Macrae, Mrs.
 36. Robinson, Miss
 38. Dickson, John, shop assistant
 40. McMullan, Edwd., pavior
 42. Foy, Geo. C., chair maker
 44. Keith, W. H., telegraphist
 46. Edwards, Robt., clerk
 48. McMechan, Saml., joiner
 50. Beattie, James, fireman
 52. Webster, Geo., shop keeper
 54. Reaney, Miss Eleanor
 56. Stilling, J. W., reed maker
 58. Wilson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 60. Smythe, Wm. R., insurance superintendent
 62. Lutton, John, assurance superintendent
 64. Miller, Wm., tailor
66 to 70. Coulter, J., General Carrier
                             __________

       North of Ireland Cricket Club Grounds - Hon. Secretary, C. C. Wood; caretaker, Thos., Collins

Shaftesbury Square
Great Victoria Street to Dublin Road

       Great Victoria Street Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. T. A. Smyth, M.A., LL.B.
   1. Smyth, Rev. T. A., M.A., LL.B.
   3. Monypeny, Wm., M.B., B.Ch.
   5. Coates, Foster, B.A., M.D., B.Ch., D.P.H.
   7. Dunham, Jay, Doctor of Osteopathy
   9. Fitchie, T. H., D.D.S., L.D.S., dental surgeon
   "   Fitchie, R. G., L.D.S., D.D.S.
 11. Moore, Walter, painter & decorator
 13. Edwards, R. I., L.P.S.I., pharmaceutical chemist
 15. Martin, Wm., Ladies' Tailor
   "   Shaftesbury Fruit and Floral Depot
 17. Burden, Thomas A., Hardware Merchant and House Furnisher, Inventor and Manufacturer of  "Dustall" Floor Cleaner
 19. Sinclair & Co., drapers
 21. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine and spirit merchants - Branch depot
21a. Rankin, D.
 23. The Willowpark Dairy Depot
 25. Grafton Provision Store
   "   Ross, Wm., provision merchant
25a. Smyth, Mrs.
 27. Porter, Henry, butcher
                            __________

 2a. Montgomery, Mrs. M.
   4. Elliott's Medical Hall
   6. Ulster Bank Ltd., Branch, Robert Foster McCrea, manager; H. Young, cashier
   8. Cowan Bros., confectioners
 10. Waddell, R. D., sausage manufacturer
10a. Herrington, R., porter
   "   Fitzsimons, Miss, costumier
 12. Carson, S., butcher
12a. Edgar, Mrs.
   "   Winter, Miss Maggie
   "   Stevens, G., collar cutter
   "   McIlnay, E.
 14. McCord, Geo., ladies' outfitter and general draper
 16. Pim, E. & W., Limited, grocers and wine merchants (branch)
                               Top Floor
   "   Manning, W., surgeon dentist
..........Donegall Pass intersects
..........Botanic Avenue intersects
                           Oxford Buildings
       Northern Banking Co. Ltd. (branch) - C. V. B. Rylski, manager

Shaftesbury Street
Arkwright Street to Agnes Street

   1. Patterson, John
   2. Bell, Wm., labourer
   3. Corry, Wm. J., fitter
   4. McClure, T., electrical wireman
   5. Kirkpatrick, J. M., soldier
   6. Mulholland, Maggie
   7. Willis, Eliza
   8. Henderson, Mrs.
   9. Stevenson, Wm., engineer
 10. Agnes Street Factory Dining Room
 11. Agnes Street Weaving Factory store
 12. Reid, James, painter
 13. Cameron, Lizzie, cook
 14. Riley, Jane
                              __________

       Agnes Street Weaving Factory

Shamrock Street
off Ravenhill Road

..........Rathmore Street intersects
   1. McCutcheon, H., engineer
   3. Currie, Robt. J., linen lapper
   5. Worthington, A. W., commissionaire
   7. McMillen, Mrs. Eliza
   9. Leatham, Ross, foreman
 11. Maxwell, Joseph F.
 13. McKeag, Saml., labourer
 15. Johnston, Robt., brick layer
 17. Glenn, Hannah
 19. Lawlor, Alex., tailor
 21. Jones, Wm., upholsterer
 23. Kane, Thos., carpenter
 25. Johnston, Mrs. Margt.
 27. Mitchell, Mrs.
 29. Cooper, Mrs. Matilda
 31. Allen, Thomas, gilder
 33. Shields, Jas. D., labourer
 35. Anderson, J., R.U.C.
 37. Lowry, Mrs. Elizabeth
 39. McKinley, Robt., fitter
 41. Robinson, Isabella
 43. Finlay, Jas., labourer
 45. Spence, Edwd., carriage trimmer
 47. Totten, Mary
..........Mount Street intersects
 49. Mullen, Sarah
 51. Henderson, Robt., chef
 53. Craig, T., shoe maker
 55. Courtney, W., fireman
 57. Wallace,. Moses, labourer
 59. Kerr, S., plumber
 61. Hedley, Wm., ship carpenter
 63. Martin, Cecilia
 65. Holmes, Joseph, clerk
 67. Ford, Mrs. Mary
 69. Caithness, John, butcher
 71. Hume, John, smith
 73. Suffern, Mrs. Martha
 75. Anderson, R., blacksmith
                            __________

   2. McCausland, R., bottler
   4. Jones, S., carpenter
   6. McAuley, Annie
   8. Gamble, Robt., cutter
 10. Russell, T., spirit grocer
..........Henryville Street intersects
 12. Shaw, Duffin, labourer
 14. McCartney, Robt., labourer
 16. Harrison, W., porter
 18. McMillen, Thos., carter
 20. McCartney, H., butcher
 22. Robinson, Jane
..........Victor Street intersects
 24. Morrison, Robt., carter
 26. Dunn, Geo., joiner
 28. Province, John, labourer
 30. Patterson, Fras., labourer
 32. Macauley, Geo., stone cutter
 34. Cooley, Chos., grocer (Chas.)
..........Glenwherry Street intersects
 36. Geddis, John, carter
 38. Martin, Robert, fireman
 40. Magill, Wm., shoe maker
 42. Johnston, Saml., labourer
 44. Moffett, Jennings, carter
 46. Simpson, R., spirit grocer
..........Mount Street intersects
..........Spring Street intersects

Shandon Park
from Knock Road to Kensington Road

                               Invermore
       Newell, John
                                Lenaderg
   3. Anderson, James, insurance manager
                                 Montalto
   5. Watson, Thomas
                                Rosedene
   7. Weston, Wilfred W., secretary Life Association of Scotland
                                 Ben-Hur
       McNeill, Robert
                              __________

                                 Doreen
   2. Heron, Thomas
                                Chalcots
   4. McKean, Alex. W.
                                Woodlee
   6. Kearney, H. E., bank manager
                                  Hillside
   8. Johnston, John B., linen merchant
                                 Glencoe
 10. McClelland, W., manufacturer
                                  Clifton
 12. Campbell, Jos., solicitor
                                 Malvern
 14. Thomson, C. A.
 16. Matthews, Edward S., sub-agent, Bank of Ireland, Donegall Place
 18. Ford, R. T., bank official
 20. Fulton, T. F. S., M.D.
                              Rath House
 22. Webb, Mrs.
                                 Verona
 24. Magill, Walter A.
 26. Dunlop, W. A., engineer
 28. Somerville, V.

Shandon Street
off New Lodge Road

   1. Grant, Mrs.
   3. Barr, James, labourer
   5. Hagan, Mary
   7. Mawhinney, Margaret
   9. Howey, Wm., linen lapper
 11. McAughtry, Mrs.
 13. Hayes, Hy. E., pensioner
 15. Bates, Mrs.
 17. Wallace, Miss Maggie
 19. Currie, Wm., painter
 21. Gordon, Robert, sexton Duncairn Presbyterian Church
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. McKay, Robt., house painter
   6. McKay, Thos., painter
   8. Dyson, Mrs. Maud
 10. Stewart, Hugh, plater
 12. Hyman, I., furniture dealer
 14. Magee, Rose Ann
 16. Stewart, W. J., moulder
 18. Chamber, John
 20. McKelvey, Robt., caulker
 22. Girvin, Wm., seaman
 24. Cummings, Robt., carter
 26. Watterson, Wm., labourer

Shankill Road
Peter's Hill to Woodvale Road

   1. Watson, J. C., outfitter
   "   Hammel & Sons, fancy goods
   3. Trinder, T., draper
   5. Boyd, W. J., butcher
   7. Orr, Samuel, grocer and provision merchant
..........Hopewell Street intersects
   9. Maynes, Robert J., boot and shoe manufacturer
 11. Walker, Mary, draper
 13. Thompson, Wm. R., saleroom
15, 17, 19. Belfast Banking Co. Ltd., western branch - Jos. McCurry, manager
                        Belfast Bank House
       McCurry, Dr. Arthur L., M.B., B.Ch.
..........Hudson Street intersects
 21. Leathem, E. & W., pawn brokers and musical instrument dealers
 23. Christie, Wm., confectioner
 25. Keenan, Mary, milliner
 27. Coleman, James, draper
 29. Singer Manufacturing Co. Ltd. (branch)
 33. Lewis, Saml., hardware merchant
33a. Victoria Repairing Co.
 35. Livingston, S., publican
37, 39. Morris, Ralph, hardware merchant
41, 43. Stewart, Robt., hair dresser
43. Lynn, Jos. H., horse shoer
 45. Holden, Minnie, newsagent and tobacconist
 47. Gowdy, W. E., hair dresser
 49. McDonald, F., publican
..........McTier Street intersects
 51. Davison, J., pawn broker
 53. Cairns, Eliz., fruiterer
 55. Gray, Lizzie, grocer
 57. Hanlon, M., publican
 59. Donaldson, Wm., brass foundry
61, 63. Foote, Wm., & Sons, boot makers
 65. Wilson, John, fruiterer
 67. Green, Jonathan, boot maker
 69. Jamieson, J., grocer
..........Hopeton Street intersects
71, 73. Minnis, Wm., grocer
 75. Coulter, Martha, confectioner
 77. Shepherd's Dairies Ltd.
 79. Reid, Robt., hair dresser
 81. Kernahan, W. J., fruiterer
83, 85. Baird, Fras. R., hardware merchant
 87. Ferrie, W. J., tobacconist and stationer
 89. Nollick, Mrs. Jane
   "   Scott, Herbert, publican
..........Malvern Street intersects
 91. Northern Banking Co. Ltd.
 93. Cahill, M. F., M.B., F.R.C.S.
 95. Mayes, W. H., butcher
 97. Lipton, Limited, provision merchants (branch)
 99. Ewart, Mary, confectioner
101. Tyler, John, & Sons, boot makers
103. Morrison, Wm., provision merchant
105. Maypole Dairy Co. Ltd.
107. McMillan, S., boot shop
109. Wilson, M. H., clothier
111. Oswald, Harry, fruiterer
113. McMullan, J., confectioner
115. Craven Street Police Barracks
..........Craven Street intersects
117. Davison, J., pawn broker
119. Gibson Bros., wallpaper emporium
121. McGaw, J., delph shop
123. Briggs, Mrs., fruiterer
125. Chambers, Wm., tobacconist
127. Turner's Provision Store
129. Courtney, R., provision merchant
131. Hamilton, J., fruiterer
133. Bell, Robt. J., provision merchant
135. Black & Co., boot shop
137. Jackson Bros., outfitters
..........Downing Street intersects
141. Turner, R., publican
145. Neill, A., draper
147. O'Hara, Robt., confectioner
149. Lawless, Isabella, confectioner
151 to 157. Ulster Bank Ltd. - J. R. Hunter, manager; A. D. Nichols, cashier
..........Agnes Street intersects
159, 161. Armstrong, Wm. J., publican
163. Royal Laundry Receiving Office
165. Ross, A., butcher
167. Lewis, Thos., fruiterer
169. Hope, C., dress maker
171. Tipping, J., fish monger
173. Doonan, R. A., confectioner
..........Canning Place intersects
175. Law, John I., plumber
177. Honeyman, D. M., chemist
179. Ferran, Wm. H., M.D., surgeon
181. Shields, Matthew, & Co., drapers
183. Herbert, Leo., hardware merchant
185. Shankill Road Postal Telegraphic Office - Miss Eyre, sub-postmistress and stationer
187, 189. Loane Bros., drapers
..........Beresford Street intersects
191. Board of Trade Labour Exchange
193. Mezza, E., confectioner
195. McKelvey, John, painter
197. Caruth, Leah, grocer
199. Britton, Jas., butcher
201. Rowan, Wm., provision merchant
203. Warwick, John, pawn broker
205. Windsor, John, stationer
207. McGurin, Robt., publican
..........Crimea Street intersects
209. McDowell, Samuel, druggist
211. Stevenson, Wm., fruiterer
213. Gault, John, grocer
215. Kirk, Joseph D., publican
..........Moscow Street intersects
217. McDowell, Chas., furniture shop
219. George, Lizzie, confectioner
221. Melville & Company Ltd., funeral furnishers (branch)
223, 225. Graham & Moore, grocers
227, 229. Buchanan, Jonathan, boot maker
231. Reid's Studio (branch)
233. Boyd, Lydia, draper
235. McKeown, Jas., grocer
..........Snugville Street intersects
237. Boston, John, publican
239. Holland, James, butcher
241. Condell, Geo., saleroom
243. Longmore, Jas., hardware merchant
245. Moore, Wm., provision merchant
247. Tate, Lizzie, draper
249. Deacon, Walter, boot manufacturer
251, 253. Moore's Cash Stores - W. G. Moore
255. O'Hara Bros., bakers
257. Ritchie, Hugh J., M.B.
259. Moreland, N., newsagent
261. McKeown, Martha, butcher
263. Wright, Maggie, confectioner
265. Cowan, Wm., publican
..........Berlin Street intersects
267. Shankill Road Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. Robt. A. Knowles
267a. Shepherd's Dairies Ltd.
269. Larmour, J. & J., hardware merchants
271. Gray, David, M.D., surgeon
273, 275. Maze, The Misses, dress makers and milliners
277. Andrews, Robt., boot maker
279, 281. Connor, C., tailor
283. Graham, W., draper
285, 287. Kirkwood, Mary, flesher
289. Crangle, John, fruiterer
289a. Briersley, ?
291, 293. McClintock, James, draper
295. Irwin, A., provision merchant
297. Robinson, Sarah, draper
299. McKeown, Jane, confectioner
301. Dunwoody, Martha, grocer
303. McCreery, Ellen, draper
305. Telford, R., stationer
307. Thompson, Jos., hair dresser
309. McBride, J., boot maker
311. Gordon, Rebecca, confectioner
313. Hayes, James, grocer
..........Carnan Street intersects
315. Lavery, E., pawn broker
317. Gillan, R. S., fruiterer
319. Mulholland, Saml., confectioner
321. Neely, A., overlooker
323. Caldwell, David, M.D.
..........Emerson Street intersects
325. Hill, Abrm., fruiterer (Abraham)
327. Drennan, Matilda, grocer
329. Laughlin, Arthur R., confectioner
331. Blair, J., draper
333. Turkington, J., confectioner
335. Nixon, R., draper
337. Ervine, S. J., butcher
339. Armstrong, W. J., publican
..........Tennent Street intersects
                                Glenwood
       Polly, Mrs.
       St. Matthew's Church Male & Female National Schools - T. S. Kerr, principal
       Shankill Road Graveyard - A. Brown, caretaker
                              Mourne Villa
       McCartney, Samuel
                               Eva Cottage
       Robinson, R., scrap iron merchant
349. Harrison, W. J., publican
                              __________

   2. Crawford, J. M., publican
   4. Linton, Wallace, tobacconist
6, 8. Hogg, Saml., & Co. Ltd., grocers, tea importers and provision merchants
 10. Wilson, David, drapery
 12. Smyth, W., butcher
 14. Dunn, Elizabeth, draper
 16. McConnell, Agnes, publican
..........Dover Street intersects
 18. Crossan, D., publican
 20. McCullough, R., saleroom
 22. Thompson, J., butcher
 24. McMeekan, A., provision merchant
 26. Edgar, Wm., printer and stationer
 28. Crawford, Robt., grocer
 30. McGrath, Wm. J., basket maker
32, 34. Price, Wm., flesher
 36. Ewing, S., house furnisher
 38. Atchison, T. H., draper
40, 42. Shankill Bakery
 44. McIntosh, A., draper
 46. Magahey, Elizabeth, flesher
..........Shane's Court intersects
 48. Little, Sarah Ellen, draper
 50. Cole, J., watch maker & jeweller
 52. Newell, Robt., & Co., merchant tailors
 54. McClean, T. H., provision merchant
 56. Megahey, Robert, flesher
 58. Larmour, R. A., merchant tailor
..........Diamond Street intersects
60, 62. Mairs, J. B., grocer and butcher
 64. Creighton, Lucy, milliner
 66. Reid, S., temperance bar
 68. Harrison, Jos., merchant tailor
 70. Hutchinson & Brown, boot makers
72, 74. Johnston, J., draper
 76. Browne, J. F., L.P.S.I., chemist and dentist
 78. Alldritt, W. A., saleroom
 80. Sullivan, Thos., draper
 82. Keys, R. G., grocer
 84. Carson, Harry, restaurant
86, 88. Shannon, White, & Co., general drapers and outfitters
..........Percy Street intersects
 90. McLorie, Jas., funeral furnisher
 92. Costley, J., confectioner
 94. Bowman, Hugh, flesher
 96. Little, James, draper
 98. Moore, W. J., provision merchant
100. King, Thos., restaurant
102. Walker, S., grocer
104. Cole, J., china and hardware dealer
106. Houston, Miss P., draper
108. West End Picture House - Proprietor, Joseph McKibben
..........Carlow Street intersects
110, 112. Hogg, Samuel, jun., L.P.S.I., pharmaceutical chemist
114. Pritchard, Geo., & Co., confectioners
116. Shankill Road Mission Buildings - Rev. Henry Montgomery, M.A., D.D., minister; res., 4 Upper Crescent
118. Tate, L., milliner
122. McClung, R. A., provision store
124. Ewing, Wm., fish monger
126. Logan, Samuel, grocer
128. Nesbitt, M., draper
130. Hayes, T. H., butcher
132. Clark, J., fruiterer
132a. Hutchinson, T., draper
134. Doonan, R. A., confectioner
134a. Billiard Hall
136. Home & Colonial Stores Ltd.
138. Smyth, G., publican
140, 144. Rogan Bros., boot and shoe repairers
146. Redman & Co. Ltd., fruiterer
148. Shankill Road Picturedrome - Wm. Liddle, manager
..........Northumberland Street intersects
150. McCartney, R. J., confectioner
152. Munn, W., confectioner
154. Hall, Jas., hardware merchant
156. Hill, Robt., hair dresser
158. Saunders, J. W., butcher
160. Dunlop, Hans, tea merchant
..........Dundee Street intersects
162. Dobbin, J. S., publican
164. Kirk, Robt., butcher
166. Smyth, Wm., tobacconist
168. Hill, Miss, blouse maker
170. Gilpin Bros., grocers
..........Aberdeen Street intersects
172, 174. Kirk, Jos. D., publican
176. Boyd, Hugh
178. Marsh & Co. Ltd. (garage and stables)
180. Smyth, G., butcher
182. Moore, W., newsagent
184. Crooks, W. J., hairdresser
186. Campbell, J., fishmonger
188. Trimble, R., confectioner
190, 190a. McCarley & Co., drapers
..........Howard Street North intersects
192. Hutchinson, Wm., publican
194. Shankill Bakery
196. Morrison, H., draper
198. English, Wm. J., pawn broker
200, 202. Britton, John, butcher
204. Brown, William, draper
206, 208. R.U.C. Barracks - Sergeant Stephens in charge
210, 212. Y.M.C.A. Club
..........Spier's Place intersects
214. Taylor, J., & Co., clothes
216. Kerr, Jas., provision merchant
218. Gault, J., confectioner
220. Henry, Wm., tea merchant
222. Wells Bros., clothiers
224. Fletcher, Annie, draper
226. McKeown, Andw., butcher
228a. English's Dairy Co. - Manager, A. F. Cormick
228. Thompson, J., banner & regalia manufacturer
..........Conway Street intersects
230. Boyd, Robt., pawn broker
232. Baird & Co., drapers
234. Barry, M. J., stationer and confectioner
..........Argyle Street intersects
       Argyle Place Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. Wilson, M.A., D.D., minister; res., 60 Cliftonpark Avenue; sexton, A. Neill, 101 Sugarfield Street
..........Urney Street intersects
236. Stevenson & Co., drapers
238. Hinton, Jos., hair dresser
240. Hutchinson, Saml., watchmaker
242. McCann,. Alexander, Ltd., publicans
..........Wilton Street intersects
244. Brown, Jas., butcher
246. Deacon, L., milliner
248. Dunlop, H., tea merchant
250. Roberts, Edwd. J., chemist and druggist
252. Moore, Robt., fruiterer
254. Crawford, D., draper
256. Aiken, W. J., watch maker
258. Wilson, Sarah, draper
260. Mitchell, Wm., grocer
262. Rattie, F. G., dentist
264. Hastings, R. J., butcher
266. Forde, Thos., & Co., provision dealers
268. Bell, Jas., & Co., milliners, etc.
..........Canmore Street intersects
270. McDowell, W. J., draper
272. Thomas, A. & W., boot merchants
274. Hamilton, W. R., butcher
276. Mercer, Henry, tobacconist and newsagent
..........Sugarfield Street intersects
278. Gordon, Robert, & Co., pawn brokers
280. Weir, Maggie, draper
282. McFadden, James, baker
..........Bellevue Street intersects
284. Newell, H. A., grocer, wine & spirit merchant
286. Maude, Wm., butcher
288. Tipping, J., fish merchant
290. Parks, J., confectioner
292. Douglas, Robt., butcher
294. Donnan, Sarah, confectioner
296. Armstrong, W. J., publican
..........Mountjoy Street intersects
302, 304. Suffern, Saml., & Co. Ltd., druggists
306. Townsley, J., tailor
308. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
310. Triumph Laundry Receiving Office
312. Woodside & Sons, clothiers
..........Lawnbrook Avenue intersects
314. Belfast Co-operative Society boot & shoe shop
316. Shannon, Mrs.
318. Cowan, T., pattern maker
320. Johnston, J. A., meter inspector
322. Gault, Jas. A., carding master
324. Hanley, R., draper
326. McMullan, A. E., confectioner
328. McMullan, Jas., grocer
..........Glenwood Street intersects
330. Cunningham, Robt., boot maker
332. Moss, J., newsagent
334. Wilson, R., draper
336. Neill, Robert, hardware
338. Higginson, Geo., confectioner
340. Galbraith, David, grocer
..........Brookmount Street intersects
        West Belfast Orange Hall - Andrew Shaw, hon. sec.; C. Condoner, caretaker
346. Burnside, Saml., boot maker
348. Johnston, Thos., newsagent
350. Lennon, Wm., grocer
..........Battenberg Street intersects
352. Morrison, E., draper
354. Tully, Stephen, draper
356. Guiney, Wm., confectioner
358. Harrison, Thos., publican
        Vacant ground
364. Hamilton, A., frame maker
366. Smyth, A. R., fitter
368. Lamont, Jas., yarn dresser
370. Cowell, Percy, draper
372. Templeton, Robt., tenter
374. Shankill Lime Works - Samuel McGladery, proprietor
376. Sayers, John, clerk
378. Reeves, B., coppersmith
380. Stephenson, W., joiner
382. Hunter, Maggie
384. Bryans, J., pawn broker
386. Garner, A., tailor
388, 390. Hamilton, Alfred, plumber and gasfitter
392. Weir, Alfred, fitter
394. Jordan, T. H., tenter
396. Jordan, Wm., fitter
398. Wallace, W. J., hair dresser
400. McIlwaine, Thos., tailor
402. Birch, T., confectioner
..........Esmond Street intersects
404. Cowell, H., watch maker
406. Gilmore, Alex., tenter
408. Lane, W., salesman
410. McGrath, Jas., carpenter
412. Elliott, J., grocer
..........Mayo Street intersects
414, 416. Gordon, R., pawn broker
418. McCandless, R., hair dresser
420. McKelvey, Saml., painter
422. Carson, Robt., painter
424. Wasson, W., butcher

Shannon Street
Oldpark Road to Summer Street

   1. Greer, Wm. J., labourer
   3. Montgomery, D., iron moulder
   5. Jackson, Samuel, seaman
   7. Murray, John, tailor
   9. Johnston, G., smith's helper
 11. Boyd, Mrs. Jane
 13. McNeill, George
 15. Lee, Richard, soldier
 17. Bamford, W. J., brass finisher
 19. Payne, Philip, plumber
 21. Lindsay, Jos., soldier
 23. Magill, David
 25. Johnson, John, fitter
 27. Newell, Robt., carman
 29. Barrett, D., salesman
 31. Harvey, W., platers' helper
 33. Starret, M., labourer
 35. Murphy, Wm., stable man
 37. Guiney, John, carter
 39. Donnelly, Mrs. Mary
 41. McBride, John, labourer
 43. Adair, John, seaman
 45. Lewis, S., labourer
 47. Barbour, J., litho. printer
 49. Hagan, Thos., labourer
 51. McNeice, A., labourer
 53. Jordan, Robt., caulker
 55. Magill, David, labourer
 57. McCormick, H., driller
 59. McDowell, Mrs. Margt.
 61. McQuiston, Elizabeth
 63. Dowie, Isabella
 65. Berry, Mrs. Rebecca
 67. Neely, John, labourer
 69. Steele, H., labourer
 71. Johnston, John, soldier
..........Barrow Street intersects
                             __________

   2. Frame, Jos., conductor
   4. Simpson, B., labourer
   6. Porter, W. H.
   8. Clawson, Alexander
 10. Lynas, Alex., holder up
 12. Bennett, Ernest, rivetter
 14. Kerr, David, soldier
 16. Crooks, Robt., labourer
 18. White, Robt., driller
 20. Lyness, Andrew, fitter
..........Lee Street intersects
 22. Barrett, Robt., labourer
 24. Carroll, Wm., machine man
 26. Neely, J., rougher
 28. Taggart, Robt., shoe maker
 30. Rooney, Wm., labourer
..........Liffey Street intersects
..........Nore Street intersects
 32. Stewart, J., shipwright
 34. Collins, Alex., labourer
 36. Anderson, Edwd., labourer
 38. Gilliland, D., labourer
 40. Cassels, Eliza Jane
..........Barrow Street intersects

Shaw Street
Strandtown Park, off Sydenham Park

   2. Cooke, Daniel, coppersmith
   4. Armour, F. D., joiner
   6. Hackworth, C., framer
   8. Nesbitt, John, labourer
 10. Coyles, Jas., male nurse Royal Victoria Hospital
 12. Robinson, Jas., crane man
 14. Purdy, Wm., con. R.U.C.
 16. Nicholson, Mrs.
 18. McMullen, John, R.U.C.
 20. Black, Matthew, labourer
 22. Irvine, Robt., engineer
 24. Watson, G., comm. traveller
 26. Gilbert, Saml., labourer
 28. Berry, John, joiner
 30. Quayle, Daniel, joiner
 32. Milligan, W. H., shipwright
 34. Heggarty, D., pensioner
 36. Lamont, Alex., caulker
 38. Cardwell, Robt., labourer
 40. Porter, Jas., labourer

Sherbrook Street
Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

1, 3. Side door
   5. Irwin, Andrew, labourer
   7. Livingstone, Eliza
   9. Matchett, Richard
 11. Quail, Robert
 13. Levy, Marr
 15. Murdock, Wm., labourer
 17. Kirk, Thos., moulder
 19. Welsh, Margaret
 21. Kirk, Thos., moulder
 23. Hanna, J., labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. Burns, Mary Jane
 29. Cherry, Catherine
 31. Johnston, Robt., labourer
 33. Connery, Sarah (Connor, Annie in 1918)
 35. McBride, Mary
 37. O'Neill, Ann
 39. Smith, James, labourer
 41. Kennedy, Thomas
 43. Lowry, Ed., R.U.C.
 45. Smyth, Mrs.
 47. Davidson, Robt., labourer
                              __________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Stabling
   8. McClenaghan, W., trimmer
 10. Dunn, Wm., R.U.C.
 12. McDonald, John, labourer
 14. Wallace, James, joiner
 16. Boyle, William
 18. Hanna, Robt., blacksmith
 20. Kane, Alexr., labourer
 22. Lonsdale, John
 24. Cochrane, J., R.U.C.
 26. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 28. Scott, Lizzie
 30. Ferguson, Thomas
 32. Mann, Mrs.
 34. Gribbon, Mary
 36. Wallace, William
 38. Leggett, Amelia
 40. Keegan, Sarah
 42. Hoycroft, W., cutter (Handcroft, W., cutter in 1918)
 44. Whitley, Jas., labourer
 46. McMeekin, Jos., painter
 48. Wetherall, Maria
 50. Carlisle, Wm., R.U.C.

Sheridan Street
off Dawson Street

1 to 5. Vacant ground
   7. Dunwoody, Geo., miller
   9. Sturgeon, Geo., carpenter
 11. McCauley, Mrs. Sarah
 13. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 15. Dickson, C., joiner
 17. Heyburn, Alex., carpenter
 19. Keilty, Mrs. M., house keeper
 21. Cobain, Wm., rigger
 23. Addis, John, coppersmith
 25. Markey, Jas., labourer
                              __________

   2. Brown, Jas., horse shoer
   4. Thompson, Thos., clerk
   6. Sloan, Wm., carter
   8. Crean, Wm. J., postman
 10. Whitla, John, sorter
 12. Strain, Miss Agnes
 14. Thompson, Jos., dealer
 16. Stables
 26. Close, Mary Jane
 28. Smyth, Alex., mechanic

Sheriff Street
Mountpottinger Road to Seaforde Street

   1. McCann, Mary Jane
   3. Hamilton, Jos., labourer
   5. Gray, Robt., labourer
   7. Gabbey, Wm., labourer
   9. Flannery, John, labourer
 11. Farrell, Thos., labourer
 13. Tumilty, Thos., labourer
 15. Flannagan, M., soldier
 17. Davidson, Jas., labourer
 19. Duffy, Patk., soldier
 21. Donnelly, Jane
 23. McAvoy, Hugh, coal porter
 25. Matchett, James, carter
 27. McCartan, D., storeman
 29. Smith, Thos., labourer
 31. Lochran, Wm., labourer
 33. McAleavey, Sarah
 35. Foy, Richard, joiner
 37. Murray, John, labourer
 39. Blayney, Mrs. Susan
 41. Macnamara, W., horse shoer
 43. Campbell, Peter, labourer
 45. Carson, Wm., labourer
 47. McNamara, Jos., labourer
 49. Rice, Fred., labourer
 51. Rooney, Bern., labourer
 53. Lundy, Isabella
 55. Sharpe, Peter, coal porter
 57. Tabb, Samuel, labourer
 59. Rooney, Mrs. Margaret
 61. Morrison, Thos., soldier
 63. McNally, Michael, miller
 65. Copeland, Ed., labourer
 67. McKenna, Henry, labourer
 69. Cullen, Elizabeth
                             __________

2 to 34. Vacant space
 36. McErlane, Richard, labourer
 38. McNamara, D., soldier
 40. Toal, Thomas, labourer
 42. Toal, Danl., tailor
 44. McErlane, Geo., labourer
 46. Lyden, Joseph
 48. Napier, James, labourer
 50. Larkin, James, labourer
 52. Coyle, John, labourer
 54. Fagan, Michael, soldier
 56. Hade, Geo., labourer
 58. Flannagan, Mrs.
 60. McCaffery, Thos., soldier
 62. Donovan, Thos., labourer
 64. Quinn, Patrick, labourer
 66. Wanton, Francis, butcher
 68. Hamill, Jas., labourer
 70. Maxwell, Jas., carter
 72. Princey, John, labourer
 74. Crilly, Thos., butcher
 76. Quinn, Robt., labourer

Sherwood Street
Lawnmount Street to Cherryville Street

   1. Harkness, Thomas, carter
   3. Yeates, Wm., carter
   5. Dunlop, Joseph, plasterer
   7. Adair, Margaret
   9. Archer, Wm. J., labourer
 11. McAleese, John, labourer
 13. Regan, John, labourer
 15. Kenny, James
 17. Anderson, F., lamp lighter
 19. Currie, Saml., labourer
 21. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 23. McMullan, Wm., labourer
 25. Richmond, Jno., packer
 27. Walker, Jas., painter
 29. McNeill, Arthur, labourer
 31. Bingham, Wm., painter
 33. Davison, Wm., labourer
 35. Rice, Wm., labourer
 37. Mawhinney, J., labourer
 39. Faulkner, Miss J.
                             __________

   2. McBride, C., lamp lighter
   4. Parkinson, Hy., labourer
   6. McCartney, W., crane man
   8. Gribbon, A., boot maker
 10. Calvert, David
 12. Rea, Joseph, labourer
 14. Walker, Alex., painter
 16. McKibbin, Robt., labourer
 18. McHenry, Charlotte
 20. Reid, William, moulder
 22. Alexander, R., labourer
 24. Scott, Matthew, labourer
 26. Duncan, Harriett
 28. McClenaghan, R. J., labourer
 30. Neill, Robt., labourer
 32. Buick, Samuel, labourer
 34. Turner, Wm. J., labourer
 36. Crockard, J., motorman
 38. Magill, Wm., shoe maker
 40. Smyth, Wm., rivetter
 42. Gwynne, Joseph, labourer
 44. Giles, Thos., labourer
 46. Gilchrist, James, labourer

Shiels Street
off Falls Road

   1. Burns, Jas., labourer
   3. Burns, Arthur, plumber
   5. Trainor, L., labourer
..........Dairy Street intersects
   7. Stables
   9. Russell, Robt., brush maker
 11. Smith, Jas., car man
 13. Johnston, Edwd., clerk
 15. McKeown, Thos., conductor
 17. McDowell, Wm., labourer
 19. Olan, Wm., shoe maker
 21. Cunningham, Miss Mary
 23. Small, Wm., labourer
 25. Dolway, Jas., van man
 27. McConnell, E., smith's helper
 29. Agnew, Robert, dealer
                              __________

2, 4. Smith, F., hair dresser
   6. Fitzpatrick, Peter, labourer
   8. Craffigan, Jas., labourer
 10. McSherry, Annie, weaver
 12. Sharkey, Danl., soldier
 14. McCusker, Jas., labourer
 16. McCooey, Danl., grocer
..........Brighton Street intersects
 18. Monaghan, Patk., dealer
 20. Rodgers, H., fitter
..........Islandbawn Street intersects

Ship Street
York Street to Garmoyle Street

1, 1a, 3. Lipton Ltd., stores
   5. Watson, Jas., seaman
   7. Agnew, Saml., rivetter
   9. Birkmyre, Jas., surveyor
 11. Neill, Alex., rivetter
 13. Moorhead, Thos., labourer
..........Earl Lane intersects
 15. Service, John, grocer
 17. Murphy, Mrs.
 19. Smyth, Saml., labourer
 21. Cunningham, S., grocer
 23. Kerr, James, joiner
 25. Anderson, David, labourer
 27. Christian, Miss Lucy
   "   Christian, Miss M., teacher of violin and piano
 29. Rosenberg, Hy., tailor
 31. McConville, J., shop assistant
 33. Stuart, Mrs.
 35. Lennox, Wm., boiler maker
 37. McCullough, Mrs. M.
 39. Beggs, Robert, rivetter
..........Nelson Street intersects
 41. Regan, Jas., labourer
 43. Flannigan, Thomas
 45. Whitten, Robt., stevedore
 47. Patterson, E., ship's cook
 49. Haslett, Jas., labourer
 51. McCann, Jos., machinist
 53. Cowan, Mrs. Ellen
 55. Hutchinson, S., compositor
 57. Kearney, J., plumber
 59. Tumelty, John, rivetter
 61. Ward, Mrs. Catherine
61a. Ardell, W. E., carrier
       Ulster Steamship Co. (Head Line) stores
                              __________

   2. Greer, R. S., smith
   4. Ainsworth, J., boiler maker
   6. McCracken, Margaret
   8. Small, James, joiner
 10. Peoples, Archd., labourer
 12. Clugston, Robt., time keeper
 14. McCrea, Hugh, pork cutter
 16. Dunn, Margaret
 18. Sinclair, Norman, joiner
..........Ship Street Little intersects
 20. Galbraith, J., publican
 22. McAuley, Alex., labourer
 24. Alexander, George
 26. Cullen, Allen, & Co., stores
..........Nelson Street intersects
 28. Martin, John J., spirit merchant
 30. Dowd, Wm., french polisher
 32. O'Hara, Thos., insurance agent
34, 36. Cowan & Co., stores
 38. Reid, Mrs. Sarah
 40. McClarnon, J., blacksmith
 42. McStravick, Chas., labourer
 44. Black, Jas., labourer

Ship Street, Back
off Little Ship Street

   1. McKinstry, Wm., labourer
   3. Harper, Martin, labourer
   5. McGran, Mrs. Annie
   7. McCullough, S., caulker
   2. Geddis, Mrs. Ellen
   4. Boyd, David, labourer
   6. Gray, Wm. J., labourer
   8. Gillespie, George, sawyer
 10. Gillespie, Geo., labourer
 12. Martin, Robt. J., labourer
 14. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 16. Moore, Alex., fireman
 18. Boyd, Matthew, dealer

Ship Street Little
Ship Street to Whitla Street

1, 3, 5. Side door
   7. Maginnis, John, labourer
..........Marine Street intersects
   9. Boyd, W., fireman
 11. Green, Albert, shipwright
 13. Orr, Jas., labourer
 15. Brownlee, W., plater's helper
 17. Greer, Martha
                             __________

   2. Clarke, Jas., tenter
   4. Law, Mrs. Sarah
   6. Craig, R.
   8. Melville, Wm., labourer
 10. McKelvey, T., comm. agent
..........Ship Street back intersects
 12. Simmins, Wm. J., machine man
 14. Neill, E. J.
 16. Smyth, Minnie
 18. White, Robt., comm. agent

Shipboy Street
Nelson Street to Little York Street

   1. Side door
   3. Williamson, R., ship carpenter
   5. Anderson, Henry, labourer
   7. McBride, Mrs.
   9. Clarke, David, driller
 11. Beggs, Wm., labourer
 13. Blair, Chas., labourer
 15. Steele, John, storeman
 17. McCloy, C., labourer
 19. Finn, Wm., boiler maker
 21. Whiteford, Miss M.
 23. Wilson, Mrs. Margt.
 25. Dawson, Mrs. Margaret
 27. Neill, Matthew, labourer
 29. Hosie, D., plater
 31. Hamilton, Mrs.
 33. Bailey, Eliza
 35. Hall, A., fitter
                             __________

   2. McMillen, Robt., rivetter
   4. Beggs, Saml., crane man
   6. Purdy, Jas., iron moulder
   8. Simpson, Sinclair, labourer
 10. McMillen, W. J., seaman
 12. Mawhinney, Saml., labourer
 14. Reynolds, Wm., labourer
 16. Boal, Archd., rivetter
 18. McAughtry, Mary Ann
 20. Joss, Alex., labourer
 22. Croskery, Thos., labourer
 24. Whitford, Alex., seaman
 26. Bann, J., labourer

Shore Road
from York Road to Greencastle

   1. Lawther, J., draughtsman
   3. Kelly, Jos., tram conductor
5, 7. McCune Bros., butchers and general merchants
   9. McKee, F. B., & Co. Ltd., building contractors, etc.
 11. Brady, D. A., comm. traveller
 13. Gregg, Jos., cloth passer
 15. McMillen, A., postal clerk
 17. Edgar, Wm., land steward
 19. McKane, Wm., butler
19a. McGaughey, J., linen agent
                           Midland Terrace
 21. Patrick, J. K., traffic supt. Belfast Harbour
 23. Brownlee, Robt., plater
 25. Grant, W. A., traveller
 27. Carson, Mrs.
   "   Ferguson, T., engine man
 29. Braniff, David, clerk
..........Keadyville Avenue intersects
                           Lorento Terrace
 31. Feenan, P. F., builder & contractor
 33. Webb, A. H., draughtsman
                          St. Aubyn Terrace
 35. Kirkwood, Andw., joiner
 37. Dowling, W. J., pawn broker
 39. Lusty, Edwd., seaman
..........St. Aubyn Street intersects
 41. Skegoniel Post Office - Mrs. Lewis, sub-postmistress
                         St. Vincent Terrace
 43. Allen, J., overseer G.P.O.
 45. Guy, Mrs. Mary Ellen
 47. McCreight, Mrs. Sarah
 49. Boyd, Jos., linen lapper
..........St. Vincent Street intersects
       Mallard, F., monumental stone worker
       Crusaders' Football and Athletic Grounds - Wm. Todd, sec., 52 Mountcollyer Avenue
       Duncairn Old Boys' Football Ground
                              Rookby Villas
   1. Hulme, J., foreman driller
   2. Agnew, Wm. H., clerk
   3. Adams, R., insurance clerk
   4. Kennedy, Jos., motor man
   5. Gillespie, G. W., bread server
   6. Irvine, Albert, plater
                                 Louieville
       York Park - Distillery Football Club and Athletic Grounds - C. Allan, sec.
                           Loughview Villas
   1. Glenn, Mrs. Ellie
   2. McKelvey, Adam, fireman
   3. Townsend, Patk., caulker
   4. Fowles, Saml., clerk Ministry of Pensions
   5. Patterson, Wm., brick layer
   6. Adair, Hugh, O.B.E., inspector engineering department G.P.O.
   7. Maxwell, R., driller
   8. Montgomery, A., ship's steward
   9. Johnston, T. H., iron turner
 10. Simms, Geo., rivetter
 11. Murphy, John, shipwright
 12. Millar, D., furniture remover
                             Fortview Terrace
   1. Mills, Alfred, grocer
   2. Houston, J. A., painter
   3. Bell, Miss Elizabeth J.
   4. Speedie, R., fish merchant
   5. Calderwood, J., pattern maker
   6. Foster, David, clerk
   7. McCrea, Agnes A.
                                  Glyndwr
       Allen, Mrs.
       The Ajax Motor Works - Sloan & Artt, proprietors
                                  Mayville
   1. McKenzie, Donald, clerk
   2. Mulholland, Wm., taxi proprietor
                             Fortwilliam Place
   1. McDermott, Richard Jas., gardener
   2. Little, Wm., carter
   3. Dinnen, H., shipwright
   4. McCallum, Ed., coachman
                             Depot Terrace
   1. Leonard, James
   2. Brown, Thomas
   3. Bowman, Mrs.
   4. Murray, Jas., joiner
   5. Tyrie, Margaret
   6. Vacant
   7. McConnell, William
       Belfast City Tramways - Greencastle Depot - E. R. Brown in charge
                         Parkmount Cottages
       McCue, Mrs.
       Rainey, Mrs.
       Agnew, Jas., tram conductor
       Ellis, Miss Sarah
       Boyles, John, plater's helper
       Clark, John, motorman
                               __________

                            Skegoniel House
       McKinstry, W. J., motor repairing works
                           Skegoniel Cottages
       Kerr, David, van man
   1. Weeks, Mrs.
   2. Smith, Alex., sawyer
   "   Millar, John, driller
                               Verbena Villa
       Waugh, Mrs.
                               Primrose Villa
       Layton, Mrs.
                               Garra Terrace
   1. Hoey, John, insurance agent
   2. Graham, S. T., boiler maker
   3. Craig, Fred. A.
   4. Cameron, Neil, electrical engineer
   5. Campbell, F., clerk
   6. McConnell, R., postal clerk
   7. Johnston, Miss
   8. McCormick, Mrs.
                        Holywood View Terrace
   1. Crothers, Robt., Government surveyor
   2. Anderson, Mrs. Sarah
   3. Stevenson, Hugh, linen lapper
   4. McCann, Geo., motorman
   5. Duff, Kennedy, driller
   6. Carson, Wm., plumber
   7. Knox, Wm., clerk
   8. Norris, S. H., boiler inspector
   9. Patton, Mrs.
 10. Stockman, H., clerk
 11. Bean, Sarah
 12. Charters, William J., ornamenter
 13. Kyle, W., bookkeeper
 14. Connell, W., shipwright
 15. Hull, John, caulker
 16. Gough, Henry, painter
 17. Cunningham, Jos., manager
 18. Waring, Robt., boiler maker
 19. Lewis, David, driller
                             Killarney House
 20. Russell, Wm., plater
                            Glenarm Terrace
   1. Asboe, Rev. A., retired missionary
   2. McKinstry, Jas., cooper
   3. McDowell, B., shipwright
   4. Girvan, Mrs. Agnes
   5. Hayes, Herbert, clerk
                              Seaview House
       Quinn, R., caretaker
                              Seaview Lodge
   1. Briggs, Saml., caulker
   2. McMeekin, Jos., shipwright
..........Fortwilliam Park intersects
                           Bellevue Terrace
   1. Davies, J. W., comm. traveller
   2. Spence, J. G., bank official
   3. Millar, P., master mariner
   4. Gibson, S., engine driver
                           Bellevue Cottage
       Rodgers, Robt. H., clerk
                      Mount Vernon Cottages
       Lewis, Thomas, carter
       Creighton, G., tenter
                              Mount Vernon
       Lawther, H. Stanley
                         Mount Vernon Lodge
       McCausland, D., stevedore
                          Lowwood House
       Armstrong, Thos., buyer
       Dunwoody, D. R., mill manager
       Kingman, H. W., artist
       Lambe, T. J., works manager
       McCrudden, Jas., buyer
       Hatch, Rev. H. J.
                                Lowwood
       Dickson, James, manager
       Lowwood Dairy - Jas. Dickson, manager
                        Lowwood Lodge
       McGarvey, John, gardener
                       Lowwood Terrace
   1. Davison, Mrs. Sarah
   2. Mogey, Wm., joiner
   3. Hill, John, rivetter
   4. Crawford, Mrs. M.
   5. Usher, Richard, clerk
   6. Crosby, J., caulker
   7. Dalwood, Wm., dairyman
   8. Stanton, J., foreman
   9. Porter, Robert, fitter
                         Parkmount School
       Wasson, Miss, principal
                          Parkmount Lodge
       McDonald, Wm., coachman

Shore Street
Milewater Street to North Derby Street

   1. Officer, H., tram conductor
   3. Shields, John G., plater
   5. Barr, John, labourer
   7. McDowell, John, labourer
   9. McGilton, Robt., labourer
 11. Esler, Wm., labourer
 13. Clarke, Jas., seaman
 15. Stitt, Wm., labourer
 17. Phillips, Wm., labourer
 19. Watters, Rchd., labourer
 21. Simpson, Jos., labourer
 23. Stewart, Alex., R.U.C.
 25. McMullan, Jas., labourer
 27. Officer, Douglas, carter
 29. Fleming, Wm., labourer
 31. Millar, Saml., labourer
 33. Nelson, James, labourer
 35. Wylie, Robt., seaman
 37. Fowler, Andw., rougher
 39. Shields, Millar, plater
 41. Fivey, John, labourer
 43. Mann, James, packer
 45. Briers, John, labourer
 47. Ditty, Jos., labourer
 49. Baxter, Geo., labourer
                             __________

   2. Duffy, Robt., labourer
   4. Stewart, Chas., labourer
   6. Hall, Wm., labourer
   8. Ward, Hy., boiler coverer
 10. McKee, Geo., labourer
 12. McGrugen, Geo., labourer
 14. Reid, Saml., labourer
 16. Vance, Jas., labourer
 18. McAuley, Jas., seaman
 20. Smith, Alex., pensioner
 22. Fearon, Jos., labourer
 24. Kilpatrick, Mrs. Tillie
 26. McRoberts, Sidney, labourer
 28. Gillen, Robt., labourer
 30. Adair, Jas., carter
 32. Gordon, Alex., labourer
 34. Jamison, Saml., labourer
 36. Winning, Wm., labourer
 38. Shields, Jas., labourer
 40. Magee, Thos., plater
 42. Gorman, Philip, labourer
 44. Smith, Jas., plumber
 46. Watson, Saml., labourer
 48. McKee, John, brass finisher
 50. Elliott, Robt., labourer
 52. Moore, John, comm. agent

Short Strand
Bridge End to Albertbridge Road

   1. Ministry of Labour Employment Exchange
3 to 21. Richardsons Chemical Manure Co. Ltd., Chemical Fertiliser and Vitriol Manufacturers
 23. McCarthy, Mrs. Ann J.
 25. McMahon, Mrs. Elizabeth
 27. Burns, Michael, labourer
 29. Tohill, Wm., labourer
 31. Bell, Robert, labourer
 33. McVitty, Mrs. Margt.
33. Richardsons Chemical Manure Co. Ltd.
 35. Burns, Mrs. Maria
 37. Magee, Hannah
 39. O'Neill, Thos., labourer
 41. Dillon, Maggie
 43. Martin, Sarah
 45. Hickey, Patrick
47, 49. McKenna, Jas., spirit grocer
 51. McConnell, P., labourer
 53. Mooney, Hugh, labourer
 55. O'Neill, Edward, van driver
 57. O'Neill, Wm., labourer
 59. Rooney, John, carter
 61. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
 63. Kearney, Hy., labourer
 65. Fullerton, Jos., labourer
 67. Mullan, P., labourer
 69. Molloy, Patk., labourer
 71. McCusker, Peter, labourer
 73. Greer, James, labourer
 75. Irvine, John, labourer
 77. Mullan, Bernd., labourer
 79. McDonnell, Jos., labourer
 81. Hagan, Jas., coal porter
 83. Laverty, Mrs. Catherine
 85. McCullough, P., labourer
 87. Duggan, Alex., labourer
 89. Brown, Mrs. A.
 91. Shevlin, Minnie
 93. Burns, Wm., boiler maker
 95. Irvine, Jas., labourer
 97. Walker, Jos., confectioner
 99. Grant, Felix, labourer
101. Owens, Patk., labourer
103. Shevlin, Peter, dealer
..........French Street intersects
       Corporation yard and workshop
                              __________

   2. Harkness, John, & Co.
4, 6. McClelland, A., labourer
   8. Gateway
10 to 60. Richardsons Chemical Manure Co. Ltd.
 62. Anderson, D., & Son Ltd., Felt and Paint Manufacturers and Roof Builders, Lagan Works
 64. McStravick, Patk., captain
 66. McNeff, Jas., boiler maker
68, 70. McGuire, Wm., publican
..........Anderson Street intersects
                            Clyde Terrace
 72. McGirr, John, labourer
 74. Fullerton, T., stableman
 76. Carlisle, W. J., shipwright
 78. Flynn, Jas., traveller
..........Clyde Street intersects
                           River Terrace
 80. McGauran, Hugh, engine driver
 82. Gibson, Mrs. Ann Jane
 84. Mulvihill, Miss
 86. Brown, Robt., clerk
 88. Rodgers, Mary Ann
 90. McAnerney, Mrs. L.
 92. Megarry, Patk., agent
94, 96. Vacant
..........Thompson Street intersects
       Albertbridge Congregational Church - Minister, Rev. W. J. Gregg, B.A., 101 The Mount, Sexton, J. Wilson, 9 Lisbon Street
..........Independent Street intersects
 98. Burns, T., confectioner
100. Wilson, Mary
102. Quinn, Mary
104 to 106. Gyle, James W., publican

Short Street
Pilot Street to Prince's Dock

   3. O'Kane, C., dining rooms
   5. McGuigan, Mrs.
   7. Coogan, Jas., labourer
   9. Young, J., & Co. (stores)
                              __________

   2. Ritchie, Thomas, bonded warehouse proprietor
   8. Customs Bonded Warehouse, Stack P.
 10. Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand
 12. Crealy, P., The American Bar

Sidney Street
off Park Street

   1. Cullen, J., dealer
   3. Bradley, Margaret
   5. Jamison, Peter, labourer
   7. McIlroy, A., labourer
   9. McGowan, Margaret
 11. Burns, John, labourer
 13. Kelly, Danl., seaman
 15. Meaken, Saml., labourer
 17. Kelly, Isabella
 19. Doyle, James, labourer
 21. Riordan, Mrs.
..........Park Street intersects
 23. McCormick, Nellie
 25. Davey, Chas., hackler
 27. Murphy, Michael, labourer
 29. Wharton, Oliver, dealer
 31. Maxwell, Jas., dealer
 33. Slavin, Catherine
                              __________

   4. McAllister, Jas., labourer
   6. Mullan, Joseph, labourer
   8. Largey, Patk., car driver
 10. McGran, D., labourer
 12. McKinney, John, carter
 14. McKernan, R., labourer
 16. McCartney, M., labourer
 18. Bloomer, Patk., labourer
..........Park Street intersects
 20. McGuckin, Jas., labourer
 22. McCaughey, T., labourer
 24. Black, Peter, labourer
 26. Carson, Hugh, labourer
 28. Woods, F., labourer
 30. Carty, Terence, labourer

Silvergrove Street
Elm Street to Vernon Street

   1. Forde, Mrs.
   3. Coleman, John, pensioner
   5. McGuckin, Mrs.
   7. McCutcheon, Robt., motor driver
   9. Finlay, Miss
 11. Hamilton, Miss
 13. Wilson, Edward
 15. McNeill, Jas., caulker
 17. McCallister, John, labourer
 19. Purvis, James, van driver
 21. McCauley, Patk., labourer
 23. Carter, Wm., mechanic
 25. Gallagher, Mrs.
 27. Young, Jos., joiner
 29. Barbour, Thos., guard
 31. Townsley, R., packing case maker
 33. Reid, Mrs.
 35. Brooks, Mrs.
 37. Morgan, Mrs.
 39. Walsh, Samuel, labourer
 41. McMillen, W., labourer
 43. Jamison, Annie
 45. Murphy, Robt., labourer
 47. Kaig, Robert, sailor
 49. Hollines, Thos., seaman
 51. Kaig, Wm., labourer
 53. Richardson, Miss
 55. Spence, Mrs.
 57. Steele, Mrs.
 59. Kennedy, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Lynn, Saml., labourer
   4. Gordon, Mrs.
   6. McLeese, Miss Annie
   8. Bothwell, J., rent collector
 10. Chapman, Geo., seaman
 12. Orr, Jas., carter
 14. Rodgers, Mrs.
 16. Mills, Mrs.
 18. Finlay, Hugh, sawyer
 20. Weir, John, labourer
 22. Collins, Mrs.
 24. Campbell, S., accountant
 26. Richardson, Ben., porter
 28. Ferris, Wm. J., linen lapper
 30. Ferguson, Mrs.
 32. McCullough, W. J., labourer
 34. McKee, Mrs.
 36. McClune, Jas., labourer
 38. Bowman, W. J., labourer
 40. Stephens, Mrs.
 42. Carrothers, Mrs.
 44. Doran, Thos., boot maker
 46. Reid, George, labourer
 48. Herron, Robt. J., traveller
 50. Nelson, Jane
 52. Cumberland, Jos., labourer
 54. Benson, Wm., clerk
 56. Ballantine, J. W., joiner

Silvio Street
Crumlin Road to Berlin Street

       St. Mary's National Schools - W. Craythorne, principal
   5. Scott, John, sexton
   7. Martin, Robt., cutter
   9. McKinstry, Thos., caulker
 11. Clinghan, Wm., postman
 13. McLaverty, Miss
 15. Lowther, S. E., cutter
 17. McCune, Jos., gateman
 19. Freeburn, Oscar
..........Danube Street intersects
 21. Currie, D., grocer
 23. Millar, Thos., weaver
 25. McDowell, A., machinist
 27. Adair, Robt., labourer
 29. Hanna, Susan
 31. Moorehead, Francis, labourer
 33. Brown, Wm.
 35. Beattie, Robert, plumber
 37. Hill, Thos., weaver
 39. Sherland, W., tram conductor
 41. Crothers, Elizabeth
 43. McGuicken, W., smiths helper
 45. Patterson, John, labourer
 47. McVitty, John, labourer
 49. Gough, Wm. Geo., seaman
 51. Prenter, Mrs.
 53. Wright, Wm., labourer
..........Sydney Street West intersects
 55. McAuley, J., platers' helper
 57. Orr, William, labourer
 59. McCullagh, G., iron turner
 61. McGookin, A., window cleaner
 63. Houston, J., blacksmith
 65. Brown, David, rivetter
 67. Chicken, Henry, labourer
 69. Rourke, John, labourer
 71. Bradley, Hugh, oiler
 73. McFerran, R., boot top cutter
 75. Thompson, R., painter
 77. Rea, J., boot maker
 79. Patterson, W., plater's helper
 81. McNeilly, Joseph, tailor
 83. Templeton, Annie
 85. King, Mrs.
 87. Parkhill, J., labourer
 89. McFadden, W., mechanic
 91. Weir, Jos., cleaner
 93. Kernaghan, Robt., red leader
 95. Parks, Wm., labourer
 97. Elder, H., machine man
 99. Manson, Mrs.
101. Sloan, Wm., hairdresser
103. Billinghurst, A., caulker
105. Jamison, Saml., engineer (Jamieson, Lizzie in 1918)
107. Miller, Wm., painter
109. Boyd, Thomas
111, 113. Boyce, M., grocer
..........Ambleside Street intersects
121. Caruth, Joseph, dealer
123. Robinson, Jas., stock keeper
125. Gillespie, Alex.
127. Murdock, A., brick layer
129. Perryman, Margt.
131. Scott, Sarah
133. Bryce, Thos., joiner
135. Vogan, Mary Ann
137. Crockett, Wm. J., labourer
139. Noble, John, grocer's assistant
141. Barham, Alf, labourer
143. Barr, Thomas, labourer
145. Mullan, Rosenna
147. Burch, Jeannie
149. McGookin, David, joiner
151. McCrudden, Annie
153. McDowell, Wm., labourer
155. Lockhart, Jas., moulder
157. Ferguson, Mrs.
159. Hurst, Alex., labourer
161, 163, O'Neill, H. & J., spirit merchants
..........Matchett Street intersects
165. McBurney, Jas., spirit grocer
167. Moore, Saml., carpenter
169. Nixon, Sarah
                             __________

                           Randox Terrace
   2. Semple, John
   4. Cathcart, R.
   6. Smith, William
   8. Scott, Susan
 10. Hegarty, R., pensioner
 12. Dunbar, Lizzie
 14. Wilson, W. J., music teacher
 16. Wylie, Wm., bread server
 18. Keery, G. S., clerk
 20. Caruth, J., yarn bleacher
 22. Gallagher, J., prison warder
 24. Livingston, Robt., cloth passer
 26. Martin, Jas., foreman
 28. Livingston, Robt., cloth passer
 30. Hunt, Joseph, engineer
 32. Hamilton, William
 34. Carlisle, Mary
 36. Hunter, Andw., grocer's assistant
 38. Harvey, Francis, printer
 40. McFarlane, R., block printer
..........Danube Street intersects
42, 44. Beggs, Isaac, grocer
44a. Kernaghan, E., painter
 46. Lemon, Saml., coppersmith
 48. Bloomer, Arthur, plater
 50. Taylor, Robt., shop assistant
 52. Dunlop, Mrs.
 54. Skinner, T., labourer
 56. McCracken, Wm., labourer
 58. Hyde, Mary
 60. Getty, R., iron moulder
 62. Dobson, Miss
 64. Gilmore, Jane
 66. Connolly, C., drapery
 68. Chesnut, W. J., labourer
 70. McKee, Maggie
 72. Cole, Lizzie
74, 76. Demolished
..........Sydney Street West intersects
 78. McCullagh, W. J., grocer
 80. Cunningham, Sarah
 82. Armstrong, T. J.
 84. Lewis, J., chauffeur
 86. McDowell, T. H., labourer
 88. Patterson, Joseph, fitter
 90. Dunn, Joseph, labourer
 92. Irvine, Wm., labourer
 94. Scott, Wm., labourer
 96. Crawford, Margaret
 98. Hamilton, John
100. Leaman, Wm. I., painter
102. Morrow, Mrs.
104. Ross, Robt., labourer
106. Whiteside, W., labourer
108. Bell, Edmund, labourer
110. Campbell, Mrs.
112. Hogg, Wm., labourer
114. White, Wm. J., car driver
116. Barr, Margaret
118. Holland, John, glazier
120. Shaw, Lizzie
122. Briggs, Jas., driller
124. Gardner, J., labourer
126. Hennessey, Alfred, labourer
128. Cuskrin, Thos., labourer
130. Teeney, Thos., labourer
132. Kelly, R. W., driller
134. Demolished
..........Charleville Street Upper intersects
136, 138. Campbell, Margt., grocer
140. Adams, Mrs.
142. McCullagh, Annie
144. Scott, Thos., labourer
146. McNeice, Wm., labourer
148. Weir, Wm., labourer
150. McClure, Wm., boiler maker
152. Johnston, Hugh, coach painter
154. Featherstone, Annie
156. Parker, Wm., painter
158. Grainger, Albert, fitter
160. Beck, Fred., upholsterer
162. Hill, W. G., tram conductor
164. Anderson, Mrs.
166. Holywood, Wm., labourer
168. Ingram, Jas., joiner
170. Boyd, James, sailor
172. Dickson, John, sailor
174. McGlade, David, carter
176. Weir, Hugh, machinist
178. Irvine, John, labourer
180. McKimm, R., store keeper
182. Crawford, Wm., grocer
..........Matchett Street intersects
184. Wilson, David, fitter
186. Loyd, F., pattern maker
188. Guiney, Mrs., ladies' nurse

Simpson's Court
off Ormeau Road

   2. Greenan, P., confectioner
   4. Daly, Pete, coach painter
   6. Noland, May
8, 10. Ferris, John, painter
       Noble, Jas., motor and cycle engineer

Sinclair's Row
off Sandown Road

 2a. Kennedy, Robt., baker
   2. Moncrieff, John, labourer
   4. Hewitt, Mrs.
   6. Nelson, Wm., van driver
   8. Fisher, Saml., van driver
 10. Collins, James, carter
 12. McBriar, David, boot maker
 14. Hendron, Jas., labourer
 16. Thompson, David, joiner
 18. Hewitt, Wm., carpenter
 20. McBrinn, Henry, dealer
                             __________

   1. Bennett, Saml., rivetter
   3. Graham, Jas., gardener
   5. Boucher, John
   7. Thompson, Mrs.
   9. Clarke, Wm., tram conductor
 11. Shaw, Thos., motorman
 13. Montgomery, R., gardener
 15. Dickson, Saml. C., tram conductor
 17. Tinsley, John, brewer
 19. Coates, W. J., machine man

Singleton Street
Annadale Street to New Lodge Road

   3. Marshall, Miss M.
   5. Martin, Alex., labourer
   7. Carten, David, labourer
   9. Patterson, Letitia
 11. Entwistle, Margaret
 13. Elliott, David, labourer
 15. Shaw, Thos., labourer
 17. McCourt, Jos., labourer
 19. Hargrove, Robert
 21. McKee, Wm., window cleaner
 23. McKelvey, Robt., brick layer
                             __________

   2. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
   4. Creen, Jno., cabinet maker
   6. Johnston, Allen, carter
   8. Stewart, Wm., plater
 10. Grattan & Co. Ltd., stables
 12. Patton, James, fitter
 14. McKelvey, T., comm. agent

Sintonville Avenue
off Upper Newtownards Road, Bloomfield

 1a. Jackson, Mrs.
 1b. Saunders, Miss
                           Reidville Terrace
   1. Reid, J.
   3. Mayne, Jas., bread server
   5. Logan, E., missionary
   7. Batten, Mrs.
   9. Kerr, W. J., electrical engineer
 11. Clegg, Mrs.
 13. Elder, J., linen business
 15. Stronge, Mrs.
 17. Armstrong, Geo., grocer and provision merchant
 19. Campbell, Mrs.
 21. Irvine, H., time keeper
 23. Kerr, Thos., boiler maker
                             __________

   2. McCullough, John, joiner
   4. Kee, Mrs.
   6. Kerrigan, Patrick
   8. Logan, J., joiner
 10. Creevy, Geo. S., clerk
 12. Thompson, Alex., clerk
 14. Nicholls, Robert
 16. Graham, Mrs.
 18. Nicholson, Geo., engineer
 20. Vance, Robt., carpenter
 22. Christian, J., pattern maker
 24. Watson, Thos. E.
 26. Wilson, Mrs.
 28. Smylie, James, joiner
                          Harwood House
 30. Shannon, William

Sixth Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street

   1. Clarke, Hugh, fitter
   3. Kirkwood, R., tailor
   5. Jenkins, Edward, labourer
   7. Richardson, James, labourer
   9. Bothwell, William
 11. Egan, Allen, moulder
 13. Lockhart, William
 15. Porter, Thomas
 17. Mateer, Martha
 19. Briggs, Maggie
 21. Whitla, John
 23. Patterson, Fred., labourer
 25. Hastings, James, labourer
 27. McCoy, James, box maker
 29. Irwin, James
 31. Trainor, Mrs.
 33. Close, Saml., labourer
 35. Eccles, John
 37. Scott, Jos., labourer
 39. Donald, Saml., labourer
 41. Clarke, Mrs.
 43. Gray, Hugh, labourer
 45. Barr, Joseph, labourer
 47. Drummond, Hugh, labourer
 49. Malcolm, Jas., labourer
 51. Mulligan, Mrs.
                             __________

   2. Gilmore, Matthew
   4. Horner, Robt., labourer
   6. Drummond, T. J., labourer
   8. Tinsley, David
 10. Noble, James
 12. Harvey, John, shirt cutter
 14. Hamilton, Alex., moulder
 16. Murray, John
 18. Rooney, Sarah
 20. Stitt, Thomas, sailor
 22. Robinson, Mrs.
 24. Tanner, Hugh, seaman
 26. Connelly, Wm., moulder
 28. McCarroll, Edwd., labourer
 30. Law, Isabella
 32. McFall, Elizabeth
 34. Barrons, Charles
 36. Blair, William, joiner
 38. Scott, Andrew, fitter
 40. Lyster, Thos., labourer
 42. Young, Wm., labourer
 44. Kerr, Joshua
 46. Crawford, A., preparing master
 48. Bailie, Samuel, labourer
 50. Sloan, Alex., labourer
 52. Cousins, Sarah
 54. Thompson, S., hackle setter
 56. Auld, Jas., labourer
 58. McClure, T., bleacher
 60. Barnes, Mrs.

Skegoniel Avenue
Shore Road to Antrim Road

   1. Blackburn, W., blacksmith
   2. Murray, W., blacksmith
   3. Carruthers, David, joiner
   4. Neill, James, joiner
   5. Bain, William, plater
   6. Bell, Mrs. Lillie
 14. Craig, Thos., engineer
 16. King, Jas., ship carpenter
 18. Dodds, Hugh, lamp lighter
 20. Irvine, Miss Maggie
..........Steen Street intersects
 22. Vacant
 24. Callaghan, Jas., foreman
       Skegoniel Brick Works Ltd. - J. O. Campbell, sec.
                            Seaview Lodge
       Alexander, Saml., tailor
                            Fedora Terrace
   1. Morris, H., Ord. Survey
   2. Magill, H., foreman
   3. Campbell, A. J., engineer
   4. Watters, Wm., labourer
   5. Morrow, Thos. C., clerk
   6. Hare, J., insurance agent
   7. Holden, J., cabinet maker
..........Fortwilliam Parade intersects
..........Queen Victoria Gardens intersects
                   Queen Victoria Crescent
267. Stewart, D. J., wholesale butter and egg merchant
269. Reid, S., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
271. Vacant
273. Magill, John, shipwright
275. Stewart, Alex., waiter
277. Holdsworth, D., R.U.C.
279. Timoney, Mrs. Mary
281. McMaster, John, clerk
283. Johnstone, W. J., driller
285. Mahaffy, Mrs. J.
287. Vacant
289. Taylor, Robt., clerk
291. Gordon, Mrs. M., nurse
293. Divitt, Robt., smith
295. Molyneux, J., engineer
        The Grove Back Lodge - McFarlane, Wm., plater
                                Vesta
       Mollseed, Wm., ex-R.I.C.
 93. Nummy, David
                         Bathesheba House
       Finlay, Mrs. Martha
                            Ard-na-Grene
       McNeill, Mrs. Kathleen
                               Woodbine
       Robb, Mrs. Annie
..........Glantrasna Street intersects
..........Glanleam Street intersects
                            Manilla Terrace
   1. Forbes, Ernest E., manager
   2. Barron, W. R., salesman
   3. Davis, C.
   4. Kane, Essy
   5. Bleakley, R. J.
   6. Winkle, W., insurance agent
   7. Little, R. H., agent
                      Fortwilliam View Terrace
   1. Rooney, Thos., joiner
   2. Caughey, Wm., gardener
   3. Wright, H., musician
   4. Bell, Wm., gardener
   5. Forsythe, J., water meter inspector
   6. Green, William
   7. Oliver, Robert
   8. Donald, Thompson, M.P.
                          Glanworth Terrace
   1. Beard, John, insurance manager
   2. Miskimmins, Wm., builder
   3. De Courcey, Mrs. M.
   4. Rodgers, Miss A., fruiterer
..........Glanworth Street intersects
                           Glanworth House
       Turtle, Mrs.
                            Dunkell Terrace
   1. Aiken, Mrs. W. A.
   2. Johnstone, J., mill furnisher
   3. Brown, Wm., cashier
   4. Heaney, Thomas J., warehouseman
                               Avonview
       Bell, Johnstone, merchant
..........Glandore Street intersects
                                 Ashville
   1. Dickson, J. H., accountant
   2. Adams, Geo., yarn salesman
   3. Yarr, J.
   4. Lennon, Mrs. Marianne
   5. Bingham, E.
   6. Harrison, T., pawn broker
   7. McDonald, J., insurance inspector
..........Glantane Street intersects
                                   Ulidia
       Military Nursing Sisters' headquarters
                                  Cloyfin
       Harvey, Jas. B., comm. traveller

Skegoniel Street
off Shore Road

   2. Griffiths, John, foreman
   4. Neill, Mrs. Margt.
   6. Neill, Robt., labourer
   8. Elliott, Wm., labourer
 10. Mairs, Mrs. Annie
 12. Russell, Wm., barman
 14. Douglas, Wm., seaman
 16. Ross, Andw., diver
                             __________

   1. Side door
   3. McWhirter, Robert
   5. McBride, James, labourer
   7. Seymour, Wm., joiner

Skipper Street
Waring Street to High Street

                             Ground Floor
   1. Marks & Son, hardware and fancy goods merchants
   3. Adams & Anderson, agents
   "   Pilson, R. S., agent
   3. Grant, J., agent
   5. Coulter & Son, tea merchants
   7. Enright, W. F., & Co. Ltd., Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants and Cork Importers
9, 11. Agnew & Hamilton, tea merchants
 13. Boyle, Jas., auctioneer
   "   Turf Guardian Association
   "   The Workers' Union - R. McClung, organiser
 15. Diamond, T., publican
 17. Murphy, L., confectioner
 19. Gordon & Harper, manufacturers' agents & commission salesmen
 21. Domato, F., hair dresser
                             __________

2, 4. Wilson & Reid, steamship owners and ship brokers
   6. Southwark Manufacturing Co., Belting Manufacturers; head office, London
   8. Campbell Bros., musical factors and manufacturers' agents
   "   Campbell, R., manufacturers' agent
 10. Hill, H., newsagent
 12. Fusco, A., wholesale agent
 14. Belfast Pipe Repairing Co.
16 to 24. Laughlin, Robt. G. & Sons, Ltd., wholesale hardware merchants
26, 28. Conlon, Thos., publican

Skipton Street
off Carnforth Street, Albertbridge Road

   1. Dornan, Geo., confectioner
   3. Ogle, Thos., carter
   5. Rooney, Mrs. (Mooney, Mrs. in 1918)
   7. Ellison, Jas., fireman
   9. Miskelly, Mrs.
 11. Reid, John, carter
 13. Luke, John, labourer
 15. Young, Mrs.
 17. Stevenson, Hugh, labourer
 19. Milligan, John, labourer
 21. Reid, James, labourer
 23. Milne, David, labourer
 25. McGrath, W. J., labourer
 27. Smith, Fred., labourer
 29. McCready, Mrs.
 31. McLaran, Eliza
 33. Fitzsimmons, Ellen
 35. Moore, T., labourer
 37. Rafferty, Edwd., labourer
 39. Colville, Jas., labourer
 41. Weir, Jas., rivetter
 43. Nelis, John, fireman
 45. Murphy. Hugh, labourer
 47. Jamison, Jas., labourer
 49. Glenfield, Geo., labourer
 51. Davison, Ellen
 53. Craig, Robert
 55. Gray, David, labourerb (labourer)
 57. Murphy, Wm., carter
 59. Baxter, Thomas
 61. Johnston, Mrs. Elizabeth
 63. Dickey, Wm. J., labourer
 65. McAdorey, William
 67. Atkinson, Jas., cabinet maker
 69. Magill, Mrs. Jane
71, 73. Vacant
 75. Black, Jos., dealer
                             __________

   2. Soutter, Alf., labourer
   4. Clarke, Robt., labourer
   6. Colville, John, carter
   8. McDonnell, Andw., labourer
 10. Guy, Annie
 12. O'Brien, Mrs. William
       Mission Hall
 20. Ferguson, Thos., carter
 22. Finlay, Agnes
 24. Abernethy, Mark, labourer
 26. Lee, Alfred, labourer
 28. Spence, Geo., labourer
 30. Quinn, Wm., labourer
 32. Coyle, B., labourer
 34. Blain, W. J., painter
 36. Scates, Robt., labourer
 38. Jackson, Wm., labourer
 40. Wilson, James, labourer
 42. Massey. Jas., ship's fireman
 44. Vacant
 46. Andrews, Thomas, labourer
 48. Carson, James, labourer
 50. Quinn, Jos., carter
 52. Davey, Frank, labourer
 54. Murphy, Jos., plater
 56. Vacant
 58. Edgar, A., labourer
 60. Rodgers, Andrew, carter
 62. Hayes, Hugh, labourer
 64. Vacant
 66. Hunter, Edwd., labourer
 68. Tanner, Mrs. Margt.
 70. Ballagh, Agnes
 72. McAdams, Mrs. Ellen
 74. Ellison, Mrs.

Slate Street
Cullingtree Road to McDonnell Street

   1. McDonnell, A.
   3. Ward, J., labourer
   5. McMahon, J., box maker
   7. Conlin, John, labourer
   9. Croskerry, T., labourer
 11. McCotter, C., lamp lighter
 13. McHenry, John, labourer
 15. Shane, J., labourer
       St. Joseph's Male & Female National School - Frank McConnell and Miss Annie O'Donoghue, principals
                             __________

   2. Kearns, J., labourer
   4. McCotter, P., labourer
   6. Palmer, Miss
   8. Magee, J., labourer
 10. McCluskey, Thos., labourer
 12. McConville, J., labourer
 14. Connolly, Patk., labourer
 16. Crossan, Hugh, plasterer
 18. McAvoy, Thos., moulder
 20. McIlroy, F., labourer
 22. Quinn, David, blacksmith
 24. Corr, Patk., labourer
 26. McNeill, Robt., labourer
 28. Colgan, Margaret
 30. Toner, J., labourer
 32. O'Hare, John, hotel boots
 34. Magee, R., carter
 36. Timothy, J., labourer
 38. Hamill, T., labourer
 40. Dorrian, J., labourer
 42. Slavin, P., labourer
 44. Jennings, J., labourer
 46. Magee, B., labourer
 48. Leggett, Daniel, labourer
 50. McAlinden, Patrick, labourer
50a. Stables and yard
 52. Devlin, Jas., labourer

Smith Street
off Lagan Street

   1. Long, H., carter
   3. Malone, Henry, labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Duffin, Mrs.
   9. McGrillen, D., carter
 11. Vacant
 13. Kelly, Robt., labourer
 15. Carlin, Ann
 17. Maynes, H., litho. printer
 19. Hanratty, D., labourer
                             __________

   2. McAvoy, D., labourer
   4. McManus, Jas., painter
   6. O'Neill, John, railway porter
..........Crawford Street intersects
   8. Woods, Chas., tailor
 10. Toner, W. J., labourer
 12. Laverty, Mrs. Mary
 14. McManus, Maggie

Smithfield
off Garfield Street

       General Post Office Annexe
                             Ground Floor
       Parcel Post Department
                                First Floor
       Postmen's Office - R. J. Aiken, inspector in charge;
18, 20. Central Belfast Picture Theatre Co. Ltd.
 21. Carney, Wm., hair dresser
 22. Vacant
..........Garfield Street intersects
 27. Tougher, Wm., auctioneer
 29. McLoughlin, W. & J., publicans
30, 31. Denny, Wm., publican
..........Gresham Street intersects
38, 38a. McMullan, Matthew, drysalter, glass, oil and colour merchant
 39. Robertson & Co., plumbers and gasfitters
   "   Cannon, Daniel, barman
40, 41. Hannan, Thos., labourer
 42. Duffy, Henry, publican
..........Winetavern Street intersects
 43. Smithfield R.U.C. Barracks - Head Constable J. Harkness
                     Smithfield Buildings
 44. McCullough, W. A., & Millar, Ltd., Manufacturers and Printers of Cotton and Jute Bags and Sacks. Telegraphic Address, "Cotjute, Belfast"
   "   Campbell, John D., & Co., clothing manufacturers
..........West Street intersects
 45. McGlade, Patk., publican
 46. Allen, Richard, dealer
 47. Greer, Richard, bookseller
48, 49. Avery, W. & T., Ltd., weighbridge and scale manufacturers and shop fitters - Manager, G. A. Richardson
 50. McCullough, S., & Co., commission agents
51 to 56. Simpson & Mitchell, Glass, Paint, Oil and Colour Merchants and Glaziers
57 to 59. Marley, S., & Sons, fish salesmen & auctioneers. Telegraphic Address, "Marley, Belfast"
60, 61. Andrew's Light Car and Motor Cycle House
62 to 65. McKelvey, Sinclair & Co., Timber Merchants
 66. Mount, John, lodging house
 68. King, Mary, confectioner
 69. Kelly, P., publican
..........Francis Street intersects
71, 73. McGuinness, James, clothier
..........Marquis Street intersects
 74. Madden, Mrs., publican
 75. Rodgers, Mary, restaurant
 76. Robertson & Thompson Ltd., automobile engineers
 77. Kane, Jane
   "   Russell, Jane
   "   Cannon, Annie
   "   McGivern, Patk., fish dealer
   "   Monaghan, John, labourer
   "   McGuinness, James
 79. Northern Motor Co.
 80. Side door
81, 82. McLaughlin & Co., wholesale confectioners
 83. Vacant
84 to 86. McCoy, W. J., & Sons Ltd., Furniture Warehouse, Auction Sale Rooms, and Machinery Stores. Largest Dealers in Ireland. Salvage Buyers, Auctioneers and Expert Valuers

Smithfield Market
off Smithfield

   1. McCann, John, dealer
2, 3. Judge, Susan casket manufacturer
   4. McGarrigall, Jas., dealer
   5. Cawfield & Malcolm, Scale Beam and Weighing Machine Manufacturers
7, 8. Dunbar, Robt., clothes dealer
9 to 22. McCartin, general merchants
24, 25. McCartin's Stores, Ironmongers and Leather Merchants
 26. Adjusting Office for Weights and Measures
27, 28. Simpson, W. R., scale, beam, and weighing machine manufacturers
 31. McCoy, James, dealer
32, 33. Weighmaster's Office
34, 35, 36. Francis, Ernest, wholesale confectioner, grocer, and tobacconist
37, 38, 39. Greer, Robert
 40. Cavanagh, P., hardware stall
41, 42. Havlin, Wm., hardware stall
43, 44. Uwanta Book Stores
45, 46. McCrory, Geo., hardware stall
 47. Havlin, Wm., hardware stall
 48. Cavanagh, P., hardware stall
49 to 57. McCartin's Stores, ironmongers and leather merchants
 58. Dunbar, Robt., clothes dealer
 59. McDermott, A., clothier
60 to 62. Morgan, Susan, wholesale confectioners
63, 65, 67. Russell, Jane, furniture dealer
64, 66. Allen, T., general dealer
 68. Walsh, J., jeweller
69, 70, 71. McWilliams, Miss, book seller
 72. Smithfield Collar and Cuff Company
73 to 75. McCartin's Stores, ironmongers and leather merchants
76, 77. Johnston, T., dealer
78, 79. Greer, Hugh, linoleum
80, 81. Johnston, T., hardware stall
 82. McCrory, L., hardware stall
83 to 87. Uwanta Book Stores
88, 89. Daly, Mary, draper and furniture dealer
91, 92. Greer, Jas., bookseller
 91. Greer, I., bookseller
 93. Francis, Ernest, confectioner
 94. Greer, Robt., book seller
 95. Davis, Rachel, dealer
 96. Shragg, Hy., delph stall
97 to 99. O'Kane Bros., picture framers and gilders
99 to 101. Shearer, Eli, gramaphone broker (gramophone)
102. Greer, Hugh, book seller
103. Shearer, John, dealer
104 to 106. Parker, William, furniture dealer
107 to 110. Hall, Harry, general dealer
111 to 113. McCusker, Mary S., clothes dealer
114 to 118. Vacant
119. Kennedy, F., Book seller
120 to 123. Parker, Wm., furniture dealer
124. Shearer, John, dealer
125. Greer, Hugh, book seller
126. 127. Dawson, Wm., house furnisher
128. Greer, Robt., book seller
129, 130. Lyttle, Mary, furniture dealer
131. Shragg, Hy., dealer
132. Hart, John, dealer
133. Greer, Robt., book seller
134, 135. Egan, Geo., cooper
136. Weatherall, Maria, tinsmith
137. O'Rourke, Margt., tinsmith
138, 139. Greer, Robt., book seller
140, 141. Hart, John, furniture dealer
142. Clarke, Wm., basket maker
143. Cully, James, wholesale newsagent
144, 145. Irish Temperance League
146 to 148. Lyttle, Mary, furniture dealer
149. "Daily Mail" - Representative - Wm. Norris
150 to 153. Dawson, Wm., house furnisher
154, 155. McKenna, Jas., butter and egg merchant
156 to 159. Parker, Wm., furniture dealer
160, 161. Kennedy, F., Book Seller
162, 163. Egan, Wm., cooper
164, 165. Kennedy, F., Book Seller
166 to 169. Dunbar, Francis, wholesale dealer
170, 171. Hunter & Co., auctioneers
172, 173. McDermott, A., clothier

Snugville Street
Shankill Road to Crumlin Road

   1. Side door
   3. Baird, Robt., labourer
   5. Sloan, John, labourer
   7. Trouten, Henry, labourer
   9. McVeigh, Emma
 11. Brown, Jas., machine man
 13. Graham, Hugh, fitter
15 to 23. Snugville Steam Bakery - Wm. McComb, Ltd.
 25. Henry, J., clerk
 27. Robinson, Isabella
 29. Gateway
 31. Reid, John, mechanic
 33. Calwell, Wm., manager
 35. Vacant
 37. McIntosh, Jas., moulder
 39. Reynolds, Saml., driller
 41. Mercer. Howard, saddler
 43. Gibson, Saml., cork cutter
 45. McCourt, John, baker
 47. Thompson, Geo., plumber
 49. Graham, Thos., grocer
..........Riga Street intersects
 51. Corrigan, Wm., soldier
 53. McKinstry, Mrs. Agnes
 55. Mateer, John, carter
 57. Vacant
59, 61. Martin, David, sack and bag merchant
 63. Bell, Robt. J., labourer
 65. Kennedy, Saml., crane driver
 67. Haddock, Mrs. Sarah
 69. Haddock, Thos., labourer
 71. Edmondson, R. A., labourer
 73. Bell, James, labourer
75, 77. Turner, John, labourer
 79. Logan, Martha
 81. Potter, Robt., insurance agent
 83. Smith, Jno., cabinet maker
 85. Smith, Mrs., laundry
 87. McCauley, T., shoe maker
 89. Stafford, T., warehouseman
 91. Mooney, Isaac, fitter
 93. McCrudden, Thos., boiler maker
 95. Martin, T. S., contractor
 97. Sloan, W., fitter
 99. Hanna, J., soldier
101. Harper, Elizabeth
103. to 107. Courtney, J., pawn broker
..........Upper Meenan Street intersects
109. McKittrick, Wm., grocer
111. Harrison, Hugh, painter
113. Braniff, D., plumber
115. O'Neill, Robt., shipwright
117. Haveron, John, pawn broker
..........Derry Street intersects
119. Elliott, James, fireman
121. Tate, Wm., machinist
123. Gibson, Robt., labourer
125. Keys, John, sawyer
127. Dickey Bros., grocers
..........Sancroft Street intersects
129. McConkey, Edward, labourer
131. McKnight, Wm., rivetter
133. Magee, E., labourer
135. McCarroll, R., spirit grocer
..........Upper Charleville Street intersects
137. Thompson, J., salesman
139. Gray, Wm., brush maker
141. Bell, G. H., cabinet maker
..........Upper Glenfarne Street intersects
..........Hazelfield Street intersects
143. Kennedy, James, proof reader
145. Menielly, Thos., manager (Meneilly)
147. Nelson, Mrs.
149. Thornton, Jas., bookkeeper
151. Hunter, James, carter
153. Moreland, T., cabinet maker
..........Rusholme Street intersects
155. Montgomery, J., grocer
157. Lindsay, W. J., fireman
159. Worthington, S., labourer
161. Gray, Frank, labourer
163. Mercer, E., draper
..........Daisyfield Street intersects
163a. Young, Mrs., confectioner
..........Queensland Street intersects
165. Taylor, R., ship's cook
167. Tate, W. H., brass finisher
169. Kernaghan, S., butcher
171. McCurrie, Wm., hackle setter
173. Wylie, Edwd., joiner
175. McMullan, John, printer
177. Hall, Harry, salesman
179. Brown, D. J., seaman
181. Garrett, Thos., fitter
183. Totten, Fredk., compositor
185. Brown, Hugh, carding master
187. Herron, Martin, rivetter
189. McMahon, Jas., manager
191. McConnell, H., carpenter
193. Briggs, Wm., rivetter
195. Sloan, W., joiner
197. Briggs, William
                             __________

2, 4. Boston, John, wine and spirit merchant
   6. Armstrong, J., fish and chip saloon
   8. Walker, Jane
..........James Street intersects
 10. Craig, Sarah
 12. McNaught, Malcolm, labourer
 14. McKee, John, carter
 16. Stitt, R., fluting master
 18. Finlay, Mrs. Sarah
..........Weir Street intersects
 20. Brown, John
 22. Campbell, Chas., soldier
 24. McKee, Hugh, labourer
 26. Isdale, Wm., plumber
 28. Toland, Jas., grocer
..........Pernau Street intersects
 30. Black, Hugh, soldier
 32. Bateson, Wm., rigger
 34. McClurkin, D., flax dresser
 36. Hamill, Adam, basket maker
 38. Braden, Wm., tailor
 40. Early, Andw., confectioner
..........Riga Street intersects
 44. Stevenson, Andw., labourer
 46. Nevin, Mary
..........Tobergill Street intersects
 48. Holley, John, labourer
 50. Kennedy, Saml., labourer
 52. Sterrett, Wm., labourer
 54. McDowell, Robt., labourer
 56. Morrison, H., dairy and confectionery
..........Brussels Street intersects
 58. Millar, Chas., rivetter
 60. Hewitt, James, labourer
 62. Toland, Jane
 64. Young, John, labourer
 66. Kane, John, labourer
..........Paris Street intersects
68, 70. Black, G., spirit grocer
..........Matchett Street intersects
 82. Close, W. J., machinist
 84. Armstrong, T., linen lapper
 86. Brown, A., brick layer
 88. Campbell, Sydney, grocer
 90. Crockett, Geo., driller
 92. Connor, Mrs.
 94. McWhirter, R., plater's helper
 96. McCurry, Robt. J., plumber
 98. Lockart, Saml., labourer
100. Campbell, J. A., driller
102. Flannigan, J., plater
104. Cardwell, Mary Jane
106. Maxwell, L., baker
108. Kerr, Lena
110. McCrea, Wm., labourer
..........Jersey Street intersects
..........Upper Charleville Street intersects
134. McClements, H., joiner
136. Graham, Jas., fitter
138. Dalzell, Jervis, joiner
140. Burnside, Saml., boot maker
142. Shannon, Robert, reeling master
144. Luff, G., compositor
146. Warmington, H., baker
148. Magowan, Jas., machinist
150. Hamilton, Wm., damask mounter
152. Burrows, Mary
154. Parkes, Jas., porter
156. Kirk, Ann Jane
158. Robinson, David
160. Montgomery, J., brush maker
162. Palmer, Wm., machinist
164. Finlay, Ellen
166. McFetridge, J., labourer
168. Todd, John, hackle setter
170. Frampton, W. A., confectioner
172. Thompson, John
174. Sampson, Robt., baker
176. Williamson, D., carter
178. King, Letitia, grocer
..........Sidney Street West intersects
180. Campbell, S., warehouseman
182. Culbert, Isabella
184. Beggs, J. W., plumber
186. Patterson, Robt., fitter
188. Loughlin, Emily
190. Bowers, Susan
192. Carson, Saml., joiner
194. McCleery, Wm., fitter
196. Ramsey. Wm., plater
198. Conn, Eleanor
200. Luff, Ernest, joiner
202. Ingram, Wm., labourer
204. Rolston, Hy., rivetter
206. Rolston, Jas., sawyer
208. Young, Agnes
210. Young, Robt., engineer
212. Mulholland, C., painter
214. Cook, Robt., blacksmith
216. Purdy, Jas., machinist
218. Robinson, R. J., postman
220. McNally, Saml., driller
222. Hale, Thos., joiner
224. McKane, J., platers' helper
226. Patterson, Jas., brick layer
228. McAllister, David, baker
230. Hewitt, W., electrician
232. Robinson, Albert, butcher
234. Hutchinson, W. J., blacksmith
236. McRoberts, T., tram conductor
238. Duncan, Wm., plumber
240. Tilley, Hannah
242. Hastings, Jas., electrician
244. McCracken, Jas., foreman
246. Scully, James, machinist
248. Renton, Wm., fitter
250. McConnell, Lizzie
252. Ferguson, M., assistant manager
254. Burrows, J., commission agent
256. Moles, Mary

Solway Street
Newtownards Road to Island Street

   1. Side door
   3. Hylands, Annie
   5. Watson, James, labourer
   7. Johnston, Isabella
   9. Neill, Mrs. I.
 11. Gourley, J., smith
 13. Hawthorne, Jas., plater
 15. Kingan, Robt., rivetter
 17. Watty, J., labourer
 19. Truesdale, Andw., soldier
 21. Roy, Mary Jane
 23. Ervine, John, labourer
 25. Daly, Geo., smith's helper
 27. Marlborough, Wm., carpenter
 29. Patton, W. J., labourer
 31. Bambrick, Wm., labourer
 33. Young, R., labourer
 35. Halbert, Jos., driller
 37. Martin, James, carter
 39. McMillen, A., soldier
..........Fern Street intersects
 45. Diamond, A., spirit grocer
 49. Hoey, John, labourer
 51. Hillis, R., carter
 53. Henderson, Edwd., fitter
 55. Veighey, Hugh, carpenter
 57. Sterrett, Chas., moulder
 59. McDowell, David, oiler
 61. McComb, Wm., fitter
 63. Miller, Jas., brass finisher
 65. Neill, W., rivetter
 67. Collins, R., painter
 69. Moore, H., rivetter
 71. Johnson, R., labourer
 73. Fallows, J., labourer
 75. Hedley, J., labourer
 77. McKibben, Saml., rivetter
 79. Galway, Thos., plater
 81. Thompson, Eliza Jane
 83. Underwood, Jas., labourer
 85. Kennedy, Jas., blacksmith
 87. Caulfield, Mattw., fireman
 89. Anderson, Wm., soldier
 91. Matthews, Hugh, soldier
 93. McClure, Wm., labourer
 95. Irvine, Robt., labourer
 97. Halliday, Jas., labourer
 99. Kater, James, joiner
101. Heaps, Geo., red leader
103. Rankin, Thos., moulder
105. Multholland, B., labourer (Mulholland)
107. McCord, J., labourer
109. Jennings, J. A., joiner
111. Jordan, Rchd., caulker
                             __________

   4. Lutton, David, labourer
   6. Jarvis, G., coach painter
   8. Dowie, W. H., rivetter
 10. Lyttle, Wm., labourer
 12. Floyd, James, rivetter
 14. Prentice, Geo., rivetter
 16. Dobbin, J., labourer
 18. Armstrong, Isabella
 20. Walker, Hy., coppersmith
 22. Roberts, Richd., labourer
 24. Prentice, John, labourer
 26. Beattie, Jane
 28. Graham, Wm., tram conductor
 30. Brown, James, labourer
 32. Gray, Thos., labourer
 34. Watty, Alex., machine man
 36. Connery, Samuel, labourer
 38. McDowell, R., rivetter
 40. McKee, James, labourer
 42. Shackles, Hugh, caulker
 44. McCleave, Wm., grocer
..........Sark Street intersects
 46. Keith, Jane
 48. Gamble, John, boiler maker
 50. Stitt, Jas., labourer
 52. Robinson, D., shoe maker
 54. Shaw, Margaret
 56. Sommerville, Jos., fitter
 58. Barton, H., joiner
 60. Underwood, Jas., rivetter
 62. Hedley, Harry, labourer
 64. Kirk, Thos., clerk
 66. Lilley, Robt., shipwright
 68. Neill, Wm., rivetter
 70. Stewart, Maggie
 72. Milligen, Robt., barber
 74. Patterson, Robt., van man
 76. Mason, Jas., clerk
 78. Leckey, A., labourer
 80. McClelland, Wm., smith
 82. Delury, C., Civil Servant
 84. Glover, Thos., upholsterer
 86. Marks, Thos., labourer
 88. McIlveen, Edwd., fitter
 90. McKeown, Wm., labourer
 92. Wilson, J. H., labourer
 94. Holman, Percy, labourer
 96. Kell, Alex., labourer
 98. Simpson, Mrs., dress maker
100. Pearson, Jas., joiner
102. Nixon, Alex., labourer
104. Longridge, M., spirit grocer

Somerset Street
Ormeau Road to Parkmore Street

   1. Side door
   3. Osborne, Wm., labourer
   5. Murray, James, labourer
   7. Leggie, A., motor driver (Liggett, Andrew in 1918)
   9. McLeish, David, plumber
 11. Shanks, Jas., labourer
 13. Thompson, W., labourer
 15. Patterson, Wm., carter
 17. McConnell, John, labourer
 19. McDowell, Saml., gardener
 21. Jordon, John, painter
 23. Dickson, Mrs.
 25. McDowell, Robt., motorman
 27. Craig, John, labourer
 29. Duff, Mrs.
 31. Scott, Robert, labourer
 33. Hinton, Thos., stoker
                             __________

 2a. Brown, Jas., shoeing forge and coach builder
   2. Hewitt, Thos., labourer
   4. Finnigan, J., red leader
   6. Skates, Robt., mechanic
   8. Dilworth, B., driller
 10. Faulkner, Sarah
 12. Burns, Wm., butcher
 14. Field, Jos., musician
 16. Crozier, J., mechanic
 18. McCourt, B., cleaner
 20. McCurdy, Mrs.
 22. McCrea, Henry, plasterer
 24. Peace, Arthur
 26. Shilliday, J., baker
 28. Turner, John, labourer
 30. McCracken, Robert, labourer
 32. McLeish, Mrs. Eliza
 34. Erskine, Robert, labourer
 36. McCullough, Mrs. Mary
 38. McKinney, Robt., labourer
 40. Biggerstaff, Robt., labourer
 42. Thompson, John, bottle maker
 44. Jackson, C., french polisher
 46. McLeish, James, labourer
 48. Johnston, John, labourer
 50. Brittain, H., fitter
 52. Ferguson, William
 54. Brown, Wm., labourer
 56. Magowan, Wm., labourer
 58. Dickson, Saml., labourer
 60. Shaw, John, labourer
 62. McCullagh, Jas., stoker
 64. Reid, Henry, labourer
 66. McCrea, Wm., plasterer
 68. McConnell, John, labourer

Somerton Road
from Skegoniel Avenue to Parkmount Road

       Glandore Unionist Club - Sec., Sidney Reid
                                 Rardagh
 19. Duncan, John, manager
                               Westwood
 21. Wright, Jas. T., builder and shop fitter
                                St. Fillans
 41. Kinahan, Henry (of Lyle & Kinahan Ltd.)
                                Friedlands
 43. Green, T. G., secretary Land Produce Commission Northern Ireland
                                  Fairacre
 45. Andrews, Oscar (of Isaac Andrews & Sons)
                                   Gardha
 47. McCaughey, Wm. J., J.P., flour & bran merchant
                                 Northleigh
 49. Barnett, Robt., grain merchant
..........Fortwilliam Park intersects
                                   Gorteen
 57. McKean, E. J., Barrister-in-Law
                                    Armoy
 59. McKee, Saml., estate agent
                             Knocknamona
 61. Whitaker, H. T., solicitor
                                Strathavon
 63. Freeman, S., J.P., furniture manufacturer
                               Strathmore
 65. Barron, Humphrey, J.P.
                               The Lodge
 67. Barron, Ald. Jas., house, land, and estate agent
                                 Montrose
 69. Brett, Ven. Archdeacon H. R., M.A., rector of St. Peter's Church, Antrim Road
                                  Ventnor
 71. McDowell, Lady Margaret
                                  Lisbreen
 73. Lanyon, Mrs.
   "   Lavery, Mrs. Elizabeth
                                Rosendale
 77. Barnett, Wm., grain merchant
..........Glin Road intersects
                                Dumbarton
 79. McCaughey, John, merchant
                                Sunbeam
 81. Moore, Charles K.
..........Lansdowne Road intersects
                                  Rubislaw
 95. Dickerson, Mrs.
                                 Roundhay
 97. Davidson, D. A., engineer
                                   Barletta
101. Hazlett, Mrs. Anna
103. Lemon, Herbert, tea agent
                                 Nosredna
105. Anderson, T. J., litho artist
                               Evelyn Villas
115. McClure, R. S.
117. Nelson, W. R., produce merchant
                              __________

                                 Dartrey
 62. Wright, A. T., company director
                                Hughenden
 64. Porter, Miss
 66. Burney, A. G., tea merchant
                                Craigowen
 68. Wade, E. Robt., chief examiner Land Registry Northern Ireland
                                   Eastnor
 70. Todd, Mrs. John
                                  Coldagh
 72. Dempsey, Miss Anna
                             Kirk-Bruighean
 74. Jefferson, Fred., M.D., ophthalmic surgeon
..........Alexandra Gardens intersects
..........Fortwilliam Park intersects
                               Coolgreany
 88. Campbell, R. Garrett (of H. Campbell & Co. Ltd., flax and tow spinners and linen thread manufacturers)
                                 Somerset
 90. Gallagher, Rev. James
                                 Rathcoole
 92. Boal, Violet R.
   "   Starrett, H. P., American Consul
                                Barnageeha
 94. Lepper, Mrs.
                                Tieve-Tara
 96. McCurdy, Robt., collar and cuff manufacturer
                                   Hillcrest
100. Clifton, Alfred, J.P. (director of Clifton & Sons, Rosemary Street)
                             Hillcrest Lodge
       Strange, James, joiner
                                Dunardagh
102. Berwick, Miss
                                    Lynton
106. Lowry, John A., linen merchant
                                   Entroya
108. Malone, John, managing director Wolfhill Spinning Co. Ltd.
                                   Serena
112. Clifton, John A.
                               Roxborough
114. Gilmore, W. E., electrical engineer
..........Lansdowne Road intersects
                                   Corlea
116. Armstrong, Hamilton, commission agent
                                Stratherne
118. McMillan, Mrs.
                                  Langdale
120. Henderson, Gilmore
                                Ardbarron
122. Henderson, John, wholesale merchant
..........Glastonbury Avenue intersects
                               Danescroft
124. McCann, Jas. W., boot & shoe merchant

Sorella Street
Grosvenor Road to Dunville Street

   1. Campbell, W. H., carter
   3. Goss, Joseph, clerk
   5. Murray, John, labourer
   7. McDermott, C., porter
   9. Lavery, Margt. Theresa, house keeper
 11. Egan, Eliza, house keeper
 13. Stockman, N., labourer
 15. Gorman, Catherine, weaver
 17. Watson, Mary, house keeper
 19. Finnegan, N., plasterer
 21. Rice, J., linen lapper
 23. Cassidy, T., metal worker
 25. Crocker, Ellen, house keeper
 27. Quinn, J., brick layer
 29. Coulter, John, baker
 31. Hughes, James, clerk
 33. McCann, E., carter

Soudan Street
off Donegall Road

   2. Kinnear, W. J., joiner
   4. Craig, Jas., signalman
   6. Harrison, Jas., wood turner
   8. Brown, Robert, fitter
 10. McKinley, Thos., dealer in linens
 12. McKittrick, Thos., cabinet maker
 14. Black, Hugh, mechanic
 16. Williamson, J., railway porter
 18. Leckey, George, chef
 20. Bowden, Wm., gardener

South Parade
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road

                           Dinanew Terrace
   1. Gardner, Miss Isabella
   3. Picton, T. H., organist
   5. Patterson, Mrs. Margaret
   7. Anderson, W., draughtsman
   9. Seymour, Hiram, horse shoer
 11. Ferris, Mrs. S.
 13. Ritchie, Mrs. Margaret
 15. Parker, Mrs. Sarah
 17. Patterson, Robert, secy.
 19. Rowe, John, store keeper
   "   Rowe, Sarah, Fairfield Maternity Home
                                  Faranfad
 21. Henry, R., warehouseman
 23. Graham, J. E., butcher
 25. Seeds, Mrs. Martha
 27. Ingram, Thos., overseer Postal Dept. G.P.O.
 29. Fogarty, A., ex-head-constable R.I.C.
                              Sydney Terrace
 31. McCullough, Henry, commission agent
 33. McCready, Miss G.
 35. Smyth, Wm., manager
 37. Hare, Saml., confectioner
 39. Larmour, Saml. A., commercial traveller
 41. Wilson, E., hosier & outfitter
 43. McAloney, Albert
 45. Hayden, Mattw. T., linen business
 47. Stewart, Mrs. Catherine
 49. McGeown, Geo., secretary
 51. Goodfellow, C. G., insurance manager
..........Cross Parade intersects
                                 Florentine
 53. Waters, Margaret
 55. Martin, Geo., solicitor
 57. Harvey, Thos. W., merchant tailor
 59. Henderson, Rev. D.
 61. McLaughlin, Mrs. H.
 63. McKevett, J., store keeper
                                 Oakleigh
 65. Burrowes, R. C., secy.
 67. Todd, Mrs. Sarah
 69. Clark, W., manager
 71. McKee, D., assistant sec. W.P.C.
 73. Nolan, H. J.
73a. Grant, G. E. V., traveller
                                Ravendale
 75. McIlwrath, Rev. Geo. A., minister Methodist Church, Ballynafeigh
 77. Taylor, Alex., book seller
 79. Langtry, Mrs. Jane
                                 Montalto
 81. Paton, Giles, traveller
 83. Clawson, Robt., linen business
 85. Thompson, J. S., agent
 87. Campbell, John, manufacturers' agent
 89. May, W. J., buyer
 91. McLardy, Robt., fancy box maker
 93. Hanserd, L. F., engineer
                              The Laurels
 95. Smith, Mrs. Jane
 97. Kirkpatrick, George
 99. Gilmore, Mrs. Annie
                                  Idaville
101. Rodgers, John, merchant
103. McComish, J. A., bank clerk
105. Hogg, W., shop walker
                          Henrietta Terrace
107. Ireland, J. Herbert, general secretary Y.M.C.A.
109. McCombe, M. D., flax agent
111. Jackson, Harold Moore
                              __________

   2. Ballynafeigh Branch Northern Bank - J. L. Ferris, manager
                              Chippendale
   4. Windrim, W. J., plasterer
   6. Downing, Edwd., hardware merchant
                                 Ancona
   8. Lyttle, F. J., manager
 10. Minnis, A. J., supt.
 12. Larmour, Mrs. Annie
 14. Small, Thomas
                           Downshire View
 16. Pollock, John, checker
 18. Iten, John, designer
                                 Genista
 20. Turner Scarisbrick, Arth., Custom and Excise official
 22. Shaw, Mrs. Nora
 24. McKee, J. A., grocer
                                Fernworth
 26. Drean, Thos., pensioner
 28. Jackson, Mrs. Jane
 30. McMordie, Agnes
 32. Stevenson, J., traveller
 34. Mann, Brereton, secretary "Northern Whig," Ltd.
                          Carisbrook House
 36. Shaw, Mrs. T.
 38. Burrows, Jas., clothier
 40. Tegart, Thos., buyer
 42. Gibson, Jas., linen merchant
 44. Simpson, W. G.
 46. Downing, Mrs. Rebecca
 48. Hayden, Alex.
 50. Walsh, W. W., bookkeeper
 52. Renton, Hugh, valuator
 54. McBride, J., dairy inspector
 56. Dowie, Mrs.
..........Cross Parade intersects
                           Leinster Terrace
 58. McCullough, Mrs. Annie
 60. Wilson, Alfred, cashier
 62. Hozack, John, plater
 64. Dixon, Theo., cork merchant
 66. Greer, Jas., manager
                            Beatrice Terrace
 68. Lowry, Thos., coach builder
 70. Stevenson, T. J., bookkeeper
                                Henryville
 72. Henry, C. G., drapery buyer
                                Aggieville
 74. Gray, T., provision merchant
                             Daisyfield Villas
 76. Davidson, Jas., stationer
 78. Guthrie, J., draughtsman
                               The Hollies
 80. Hewitt, W. J., house furnisher
                               Lorne Villa
 82. Miskelly, J., manager

Southland Street
off Wilton Street

   1. Hayes, Elizabeth
   3. Finner, David, labourer
   5. McCann, Jas., labourer
   7. Brackenbridge, J., labourer
   9. Scott, John, labourer
 11. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 13. Lough, John
 15. Crawford, Jennie
 17. Millar, Jas., blacksmith
 19. Longridge, Saml., labourer
 21. Morrison, Annie
 23. Brackenbridge, B., labourer
                              __________

       St. Saviour's National School - Principal, R. H. Moore; infant's school - Miss Wright
   2. Campbell, Archie
   4. Stewart, Jas. E., iron turner
   6. Allen, Thos., labourer
   8. Adair, David, labourer
 10. Martin, Ellen
 12. Meek, Jas., rougher
 14. Smith, Wm., motor driver R.U.C.

Southport Street
Manor Street to Rosapenna Street

   1. Beggs, J., spirit grocer
   3. Sewell, S., joiner
   5. Coleman, Wm., tram conductor
   7. Scott, Robert, machine ruler
   9. Holmes, John, glass cutter
 11. Graham, A., gardener
 13. Brown, Con., R.U.C.
 15. King, John, fitter
 17. Stringer, H., telephonist
 19. Carson, J., painter
 21. Scroggie, Miss
 23. Cunning, John, R.U.C.
 25. Boyle, J., labourer
 27. Egerton, Henry
 29. McMurtry, Geo., cutter
 31. Wherrie, Robt., tram conductor
 33. Trelford, C., clerk
 35. Truesdale, John
 37. Isdell, John, caretaker
 39. Armstrong, J., detective
 41. George, Jas., shop assistant
 43. Molloy, Mrs. E.
 45. Keers, Herbt., cabinet maker
 47. Foster, S., bread server
 49. McAleenan, Charles
 51. Hanna, W. G., engineer
 53. Nelson, Richard, printer
 55. McMillan, S., store keeper
 57. Sloan, Andw., R.U.C.
 59. Smyth, J. E., stereotyper
 61. Morrison, Saml., soldier
 63. Clarke, John, foreman
 65. Wilkinson, Andrew, storeman B.C. Tramways
 67. Thornton, R., motorman
 69. Foster, Wm., tailor
 71. Todd, M., draper
                              __________

   2. Vaux, Mrs.
   4. McMinn, Robt., tenter
   6. Black, Saml., bread server
   8. Geddis, Wm. D., assistant manager
 10. Money, Leonard, Customs officer
 12. Stevenson, Jas., iron moulder
 14. Larmour, James, agent
 16. McAfee, Robt., baker
 18. Irwin, Jos., insurance agent
 20. Lyness, F. J., store keeper
 22. McIlhenny, James, joiner
 24. Wylie, Daniel, tailor
 26. Jennings, John
 28. Ogle, Rachel
 30. McElnay, G., traveller
 32. Sewell, J., clerk
 34. Kingscross, Wm., tenter
 36. Mulholland, Wm., clerk
 38. McVicker, Alex., R.U.C.
 40. Cafferty, J. R., painter
 42. Ellis, Jas., tailor
 44. Copeland, H., cashier
 46. Collins, R., cabinet maker
 48. Copithorne, Wm., R.U.C.
 50. Castles, Mrs.
 52. Houston, Alex., preparing master
 54. Donnelly, J. T., sergt. R.U.C.
 56. Kyle, A. B., store keeper
 58. O'Hara, Jos., cabinet maker
 60. Houston, Wm., joiner
 62. Taylor, Wm., printer
 64. Crean, C. F., traveller
 66. Doherty, John, foreman

Southview Cottages
off Harrow Street

   1. Duff, A., city missionary
   2. McKernan, Hugh, fireman
   3. Davidson, Thos., joiner
   4. Galloway, James, tailor
   5. Gilmour, Alfred, painter

Southview Street
off Agincourt Avenue

                            Prospect Lodge
   1. Patton, George
                              __________

   2. Arnold, Miss E., school teacher
   4. Jennis, John, R.U.C. (Fennis, John, R.I.C. in 1918)
   6. Vance, Samuel, clerk
..........Harrow Street intersects
   8. Davidson, Mrs. M. E.
 10. Smyth, James, fitter
 12. Shirlow, R., gas worker

Southwell Street
Henry Street to Little George's Street

 1a. Sewell, Alex., labourer
   1. Hadden, Mrs. Martha
   3. McGurk, Thos., labourer
   5. Millar, David, labourer
   7. McCullough, John, red leader
   9. Joss, James, carter
 11. McCluskey, Grace
 13. Larmour, Edwd., labourer
 15. Gribben, Jane
 17. Campbell, Jas. A., labourer
 19. Harbinson, John, labourer
 21. Sewell, Wm., labourer
 23. Clyde, Hugh, labourer
 25. Martin, Jas., labourer
27, 29. Cole, Richard John
                             __________

   2. Jameson, John, labourer
   4. Kilpatrick, Robt., labourer
   6. Glenn, Robt., labourer
   8. Moore, Samuel, labourer
 10. Hunter, Mrs. Elizabeth
 12. Lucas, Thos., labourer
 14. Graham, Saml. H., labourer
 16. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 18. Sewell, G., labourer
 20. McClean, Mrs. Annie
 22. Foster, Wm., labourer
 24. Robinson, William, brass finisher
 26. Millar, Frank, labourer

Spamount Street
North Queen Street to Antrim Road

   1. Falloon, T. & J., (side door)
   3. Cowan, Mrs. Barbara
   5. Davidson, Hugh, linesman
   7. Hearst, Margaret
   9. Anderson, Sarah
 11. O'Neill, James, joiner
 13. Wilson, Jane
 15. Robinson, R. G., joiner
 17. Nesbitt, David, carter
 19. McDowell, John, labourer
 21. Toney, Jas., insurance agent
 23. Stewart, Julia
 25. Watson, John, labourer
 27. Clarke, J., foreman bottler
 29. Starrett, David
 31. Burns, Wm., shipwright
 33. Tohill, Thos., foreman
 35. De Courcy, Henry, sailor
 37. Larmour, Wm., rivetter
 39. Thompson, R., plater
 41. Davidson, John, fitter
 43. Logan, Andw., fitter
 45. Hyland, F., labourer
 47. Logan, Adam, rivetter
 49. Gass, Matt., labourer
 51. Taylor, W., fitter
 53. Murphy, Edw., insurance agent
 55. Turner, Wm., shipwright
 57. Lowry, John, rivetter
 59. Shaw, Mrs. Elizabeth
 61. Wilton, Jas., joiner
 63. Stewart, R., boiler maker
 65. McKeown, David, lamp lighter
 67. Moore, Lucy
 69. Rodgers, W. J., caulker
 71. Williamson, J., blacksmith
 73. Dennison, G., hackle setter
..........Glenrosa Street South intersects
 75. Dunn, H., spirit grocer
 77. McCafferty, Jas., holder up
 79. Keel, Mrs. Hannah
 81. Wilson, Jas., blacksmith
 83. Douglass, Jas., plater
 85. Moorehead, Matthew
 87. Gormley, David, labourer
 89. Godbold, Chas., soldier
 91. Agnew, Henry, painter
 93. Coburn, John
 95. Nethercott, David, labourer
 97. Shannon, Wm. A., joiner
 99. Megary, Annie
101. McMahon, John, engineer
103. O'Malley, Mrs. Lizzie
105. McLoughlin, J. J.
107. Caulfield, Saml., boot maker
109. Wilson, Mrs.
111. O'Malley, John
113. Crawford, H., carman
115. Allen, Hugh, fitter
117. Harrison, F., pawn broker
..........Upper Lepper Street intersects
119. McCann, Fras., spirit grocer
121. Nugent, Jos., painter
123. Heggan, Wm., sailor
125. Quigley, Mary Ann
127. Roper, Robt., insurance agent
129. Prentice, Hugh J., cloth finisher
131. Crockford, L., machine hand
133. Wilson, Alex., carpenter
135. Mooney, Wm., traveller
137. Graham, Thos., gardener
139. Ferguson, J., staff sergt.
141. McNulty, John, joiner
143. Adams, Wm., tailor
145. Hueston, Wm., labourer
147. Duncan, J., labourer
149. Barnes, Robt., baker
151. Coburn, Mrs. Jennie
153. McCutcheon, Ellen
155. Montgomery, W., joiner
157. Stirling, Hugh, waiter
159. McGookin, S., time keeper
161. Major, Mrs.
163. Patton, Robt., soldier
165. McCarthy, Jos., gateman
167. McCutcheon, Mrs.
169. McIlroy, John, cabinet maker
171. Keown, A., labourer
173. Auld, James, pavior
..........Edlingham Street intersects
175. Fineman, J., cabinet maker
177. Robinson, Wm., R.U.C.
179. Leech, Mrs.
181. Caldwell, James
183. Davidson, T., shipwright
187. Stirman, Caroline
189. Ard, Wm., pattern maker
191. Orr, Geo., clerk
193. Sharpe, A., factory manager
195. Crawley, Michael
197. McCartney, J., shop assistant
199. Tohill, Wm., spirit merchant
201. Robinson, Harry
203. McKeown, John, carpenter
205. Bevis, John S., solicitor's assistant
207. Mallon, Thomas
209. McDonald, William
211. Phelan, Patk., pensioner
213. Davidson, Jas., cabinet maker
215. Kerr, John, joiner
217. Starrett, George
219. Bunting, Jas. E., plater
221. Barrett, Geo., sergt.-major R.I.R.
223. Morrison, Robt., plater
225. Hutchinson, Elizabeth
227. Scullion, Mrs. Mary
                             May Terrace
229. Hawthorne, John, joiner
231. Donaghy, Wm., fitter
233. Livingstone, T. G., labourer
235. McFall, W. J., stone polisher
237. Taylor, Florence
239. Nelson, Jos., harbour constable
241. Quinn, Jas., joiner
243. Harris, Thos., cinema manager
                             __________

   2. Bailie, Jas., labourer
   4. Cunningham, Eliza
   6. Lemon, Mrs.
   8. Russell, John, rivetter
 10. Gardiner, Mary
 12. Murphy, R., linen lapper
 14. Morgan, Saml., soldier
 16. Morton, Mrs.
 18. Braithwaite, Mrs. Mary
 20. Holmes, W. J., fitter
 22. O'Neill, W., slater
 24. O'Connor, John
 26. Braniff, Wm., seaman
 28. Hughes, E., machine man
 30. Erickson, J., fireman
 32. Graydon, Jas., iron moulder
 34. McKay, John, cooper
 36. Fagan, Charles, joiner
 38. Vallely, Mary
 40. Maher, M., ex-R.I.C.
 42. Hunter, Jas., ship carpenter
 44. Duncan, Jas., blacksmith
 46. Henry, John, bookkeeper
 48. Lundy, Matthew, labourer
 50. Caldwell, Miss Jane
 52. Arthurs, Geo., labourer
 54. Hannan, Wm., baker
 56. Monaghan, J., coachsmith
 58. Millar, W., brass finisher
 60. Devlin, Mrs.
 62. McCambridge, David, fitter
 64. McGovern, Danl., labourer
 66. Moore, Wm., boiler maker
 68. Kearney, John, tram conductor
 70. Mills, William
72, 74. Mills, Wm., boot maker
 76. Hamilton, D., joiner
 78. Crawford, S., shop assistant
 80. Lidell, Arch., plater
 82. Robinson, Mrs.
 84. McAlister, Robt., sawyer
 86. Holmes, Mary
 88. Fitzsimmons, J., printer
 90. Maguire, Thos. Patrick, linesman
 92. McPhillips, Patk., ex-Constable R.I.C.
 94. McCluskey, Patk., labourer
 96. Harbinson, W. E., postman
 98. McGrane, J., publican
100. Moore, Mrs.
102. McCann, James
104. Mooney, Mrs. Mary
106. Hanna, Henry, carter
108. Thornton, Edwd., carter
110. McIlveen, Thos., joiner
112. Adair, Elizabeth, grocer
..........Spamount Street intersects
114. Nugent, Mrs. E.
116. Caldwell, J., rivetter
118. Dougherty, Jas., publican
120. Kells, Thos., motorman
122. Nicol, A., insurance agent
124. Elliott, Wm., labourer
126. Barr, David, insurance agent
128. Mallon, Mrs. Mary
130. Boal, Wm., baker
132. Lunn, Wm., caulker
134. Maneely, Andw., sailor
136. Derby, John, cooper
138. Agnew, Samuel, labourer
140. Hurwood, Andrew
142. McCoy, Catherine
144. McGurk, Jas., labourer
146. Curry, David, labourer
148. Rainey, Thos., labourer
150. Burgess, James
152. McIlveen, Thos., machine man
154. Hunter, Jas., motor man
156. Bryans, James
158. Murphy, Henry, labourer
160. Carson, Mrs. Mary J.
162. Lynn, Jas., boiler maker
164. McGookin, And., fireman
166. McDowell, Robt., labourer
168. Hazelton,. T., butcher
170. McCully, Jas,., spirit merchant
172. Johnstone, W. G., labourer
174. Cousins, Henry, fitter
176. Hawthorn, Wm.
178. Rafferty, G., house repairer
180. Leech, Edw., plasterer
182. McCallum, Saml., dairyman
184. Ace, Samuel, compositor
186. Hillis, Wm., labourer
188. Gilmour, John, joiner
190. Gray, H., van driver
192. Donaghy, Mchl., barman
194. O'Beirne, Mrs. Martha
196. Cullins, J., cabinet maker
198. Crozier, J., master hair dresser
200. Smyth, Wm., pensioner
202. Kelso, Miss
204. Kelso, R., joiner
206. Keith, Duncan, driller
208. Blue, John, sailor
210. Park, Mrs. Mary
212. Gillin, Thos., brick layer
214. Niblock, Jas., time keeper
216. Fleming, Miss
218. Calvert, Ellen Jane
220. Donaldson, W. J., motorman
222. Greenlees, T., boiler maker
224. Wightman, D., joiner
226. Winters, Jas., labourer
228. McIlroy, Wm., carpenter
230. Sinclair, Saml., tailor
232. Smith, E., ex-R.I.C.
234. McClatchey, Mary
236. Finlay, Mrs.

Spencer Basin
End of Dufferin Road

       Workman, Clark, & Co. Ltd., ship-building works; engineering works, Queen's Road
       Assistant Harbour Master - Capt. R. Hill, res., Dufferin Road
       Berthing Masters - Capt. A. Brines, 137 Nelson Street; Wm. Martin, 42 Ruth Street

Spencer Street
York Street to Cambridge Street

   1. McKibbin, R., motor garage
   3. Smyth, Owen
   5. Bell, Francis, joiner
   7. Wilson, W. M.
   9. Macbeth, David, joiner
 11. Gordon, Thomas, joiner
..........Norman Street intersects
 13. Grant, Marion
 15. Booth, John, manager
 17. Baird, Mrs. Sarah
 19. Patterson, Wm. J., joiner
 21. Cunningham, Adam W., engineer
 23. McAleese, Margaret
 25. Cadell, John H., storeman
 27. Fry, Andw.
 29. Wade, Richard, carter
 31. McMaster, Saml., engineer
 33. Foster, Miss
 35. Neilson, Alex., carpenter
 37. Hedley, D., ship carpenter
 39. Christian, John, engineer
 41. Johnston, Mrs. F., grocer
 43. Jackson, Christina
 45. Scott, Robt., brass finisher
 47. Bell, Alex., labourer
49, 51. Ewart, Jas., labourer
 53. Quinn, Robert, clerk
                             __________

2 to 6. Scullion, E., publican
   8. Gibson, Jos., upholsterer
 10. Mogey, Mrs. J.
 12. Bell, Hugh, seaman
 14. Gibson, Hugh, iron moulder
 16. Maclean, A., joiner
 18. Cochrane, Wm., electrician
..........Norman Street intersects
 20. White, Benjamin, wood turner
 22. Cartan, Thos., shipwright
 24. Devinney, T., shipwright
 26. Locke, Wm., boiler maker
 28. Jamison, Saml., driller
 30. McIntosh, Jas., sailor
 32. McCord, Eliza
 34. Ferguson, Malcolm, pilot
 36. Irvine, Ed., labourer
 38. Russell, Thos., joiner
 40. Smyth, Wm., labourer
 42. Moore, Wilson, tailor
 44. Hughes, James, joiner
 46. Boden, D., machinist
 48. Houston, John, labourer
 50. Boal, Robt., clerk
..........Kells Street intersects
 52. McKeown, Geo., joiner
 54. McCord, Jas., engine fitter

Spier's Place
off Shankill Road

       Belfast Corporation Fire Brigade (D Division) - Engineer, James Keenan
          Men In Station
     Keenan, J., engineer
     Galbraith, J., fireman
     Thompson, J., fireman
     Ferris, John, fireman
     Mohan, James, fireman (Moan, James in 1918)
     Hunter, G., fireman
     Y.M.C.A. Club

Spinner Street
Falls Road to Lower Clonard Street

 1a. Gallagher, M., house keeper
   1. McGeough, Patk., draper
   3. Cavanagh, M., laundress
   5. Henry, John, flax dresser
   7. Devlin, Peter, cleaner
   9. O'Neill, Patrick, hackler
 11. Mallon, Eliza
 13. Mallon, Mary
 15. Callaghan, Wm., fireman
 17. McNamara, Grace, house keeper
 19. Gorman, Thos., groom
 21. Coleman, Patk., labourer
 23. Bradford, Fras., labourer
 25. Hyland, J., flax dresser
 27. McGuckin, Jas., carter
27. McQuade, J., motor driver
 29. McDonnell, J., house repairer
 31. Compton, Ernest, soldier
 33. McMenemy, Bridget, mill worker
 35. Thomas, Jas., labourer
 37. Culbert, Wm., carman
 39. McNally, Edward, carter
 41. Green, Jas., soldier
 43. Fisher, Margt., weaver
 45. Caulfield, P., labourer
 47. Thompson, J., plumber
                             __________

   2. Byrne, Catherine, house keeper
   4. McGreevy, Joseph, painter
   6. Carvill, Emily, house keeper
   8. O'Toole, Ellen, reeler
 10. McMullen, John, packer
 12. O'Toole, P., labourer
 14. Fitzgerald, John, labourer
 16. Savage, Andrew, labourer
 18. Peake, Fras., fitter
 20. Cherry, John, flax dresser
 22. Fitzpatrick, Philip, labourer
 24. Magill, John, carter
 26. Gillon, Wm. J., coachman
 28. Phillips, M., char woman
 30. O'Prey, Samuel, clerk
 32. McManus, Mary, house keeper
 34. McWilliams, John
 36. Smyth, Jos., cooper
 38. Canning, James, labourer

Spring Street
Woodstock Road to Shamrock Street

   1. Robinson, Jas., labourer
   3. Montgomery, Henry
   5. McConnell, Wm., labourer (Connolly, Isabella in 1918)
   7. Watson, Jas., labourer
   9. Boyd, Miss A.
 11. Bell, Archd., labourer
 13. Rutherford, John, labourer
 15. Best, Saml. J., carter
 17. Walsh, Robt., carter
 19. Coleman, John, labourer
 21. Lawson, J., labourer
 23. Gibson, Margaret
 25. McKelvey, S., machine man
 27. Ogle, Wm., platers' helper
 29. McMahon, Mrs. Susan
 31. Porter, James, labourer
 33. Kernaghan, Jos., labourer
 35. Burns, Agnes
 37. Gillespie, Geo., labourer
 39. Adair, Jane
 41. Crosby, D.
 43. Cleland, Mrs.
 45. Murdoch, Thos., wheelwright
 47. Mayes, Richd., carpenter
 49. Patterson, G., blacksmith
 51. Ward, John, engineer
 53. Neil, R., tailor
 55. Shannon, Saml., labourer
 57. McQuoid, Jas., labourer
 59. Lynas, James, labourer
 61. McCune, Mary
                             __________

   2. McClernon, Agnes
   4. Knox, Wm., labourer
   6. Wishart, David, labourer
   8. Nugent, Thos., labourer
 10. Sommerville, S., plater's helper
 12. McKittrick, John, labourer
 14. Bradshaw, G. R., checker
 16. Gordon, F., labouree (labourer)
 18. Morrison, Jos., fish dealer
 20. Wakely, F., packer
 22. McKittrick, Saml., labourer
 24. Maginn, Mrs.
 26. McDowell, W. J., labourer
 28. Armstrong, Jas., labourer
 30. Carrol, John, coppersmith
 32. McIlwaine, Geo., labourer
 34. Russell, Jas., labourer
 36. Sloan, Mrs. Elizabeth
 38. Jones, Margaret
 40. Anderson, George, joiner
 42. Adair, Foster, labourer
 44. Irwin, Jas., labourer
..........Grovefield Street intersects
 46. Brown, Robt., blacksmith
 48. Lillie, John, fitter
 50. Allen, Mrs. Margaret
 52. Lewis, Robt., labourer
 54. Devlin, Jas., carter
 56. Houston, Walter, motor engineer
 58. Tumlinson, S., holder up

Springdale Gardens
off Springfield Road

   1. Kyle, James, clerk
   3. Wilton, W., manager
   5. McKnight, Mrs.
   7. Smyth, David, foreman
   9. Ferns, Wm., traveller
 11. Cole, H., ship's officer
 13. Wilson, Adam, cashier
 15. O'Neill, Samuel W.
                             __________

   2. Graham, Wm., clerk
   4. Milligan, Wm., moulder
   6. Rickerby, Wm., engineer
   8. Mowat, W., postal official (Moat, W., postal engineer in 1918)
 10. Rowan, John, clerk
 12. Pringle, A., engineer
 14. McDowell, Hugh, engineer
 16. Stuart, John, electrician
 18. Adair, W., clerk

Springfield Avenue
off Springfield Road

   2. Side door
   4. McEldownie, Mary
   6. Burke, H., coach builder
..........Dunstan Street intersects
 16. McKendry, John, moulder
 17. Daley, Edward, labourer
 18. Morrison, Francis, labourer
 20. McCall, Peter, grocer
..........Dinsdale Street intersects
                        Springfield Cottages
       Clarke, Wm., labourer
       Scullion, John, engine driver

Springfield Parade
off Springfield Road

   1. Spiers, David R., manager (Speers, David R., manager in 1918)
   3. McClune, Thomas, clerk
                               Aberdale
   5. Dobbin, Mrs.
                                Alberta
   7. Higgin, Wm., fitter
   9. Gardner, A. E.
 11. Bradbury, J., auctioneer
 13. Houston, T. H., warehouseman
 15. Stevenson, Jas., labourer
 17. Cornett, Alex., chef
 19. Johnston, Geo., evangelist
                             __________

   2. Russell, Alfred, clerk
   4. Dinnen, Sinclair, clerk
   6. Watson, J., warehouseman
                              Mountview
   8. Woodside, Wm., tailor
 10. Happel, Hugh, insurance inspector
 12. Rountree, A. W., auctioneer
 14. Corrigan, Mrs. E.
 16. Russell, D. Samuel
 18. Allen, Wm., joiner
 20. McCann, Edward
                                Hillview
 22. Vance, Robt., manager
                               Ardmore
 24. Griffin, Hy., traveller
                            Goshen House
       McClean, J., foreman engineer

Springfield Road
Falls Road to Hannahstown

   1. Clarke, Mrs., confectioner
   3. Chambers, Michael, ex-head-constable R.I.C.
   5. Gallagher, Margaret
   7. Gillan, Wm., yarn dresser
   9. Collins, Francis, baker
 11. Murtagh, Michael
 13. Luney, Wm., hairdresser
 15. Kearney, Patk., hair dresser
 17. McRandall, Hugh, joiner
 19. McQuaide, Francis, dairy
 21. Cole, D., watch maker
 23. McCann, Arth., confectioner
25, 27. McGuigan, C. P., publican
..........Colligan Street intersects
 29. Rowntree, A. W., pawn broker
 31. Beattie, Jno., newsagent
 33. Diamond, Patk., shoe maker
 35. McHugh, Patk., grocer
..........Springview Street intersects
 39. Vernon, Henry, butcher
 41. Clarke, Mrs., confectioner
 43. Mullan, M., bread server
 45. Loughrey, Frederick
..........Malcolmson Street intersects
47, 49. Donegan, Y., spirit grocer
 51. Tansey, John, ex-R.I.C.
 53. Owens, Bridget
 55. McGrann, Mary
 57. Kennedy, John
 59. McGirr, Patk., tailor
 61. Manning, Thomas, tenter
 63. Daley, Kate
 65. Clinton, Mrs.
 67. Timoney, Jas., assurance agent
 69. Burns, Henry
 71. Shaw, Joseph
 73. Ramsden, Rchd., moulder
 75. Agnew, Thos., shoe maker
       Blackstaff Flax Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd., Flax Spinners, Thread Makers & Linen Manufacturers
131. Toland, Jas., master window cleaner
133. Devine, Florence
135. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine merchants (branch)
135a. Maguinne, M., cycle agent
..........Dunmore Street intersects
137. Brannigan, Mrs.
139. McDonough, P. J., draper
141. Carey, Jas., ex-R.I.C.
143. Rogan, Owen, labourer
145. Donaghey, Bridget
147. Gordon, Bruce, clerk
..........Oranmore Street intersects
149. Darby, Patrick, publican
151. Wilson, Wm., butcher
153. Monaghan, John, checker
                         Fairview Terrace
157. Close, M., blacksmith
159. Close, Michael, blacksmith
161. Watters, Mrs.
163. Collins, Jas., stone cutter
165. Boyle, Joseph
167. Earley, John, flax dresser
169. McMeekin, Miss
171. Magowan, John, postal clerk
173. Fanning, Peter, insurance agent
175. McHugh, H., ex-R.I.C.
177. Rocks, Mary
179. Maguire, Jas., clerk
181. McComiskey, Thomas, Grocer
183. McGivergan, ?, china and hardware merchant
185. Maguire, James, clerk
187. McKenna, Mary
178a, 189. Grace, Wm., confectioner
..........Kashmir Road intersects
191. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., No . 5 (branch)
193. McWilliams, Joseph
                             Spring Villa
195. Kane, Hugh, publican
                         Glenview Terrace
197. White, Jas., Excise officer
199. McMillen, Maria
201. McMillen, Jos., store keeper
203. Campbell, S., manager
205. Bradley, James
207. Little, Elizabeth
209. Irwin, William
211. Walker, Saml., missionary
213. Ross, James, assistant manager
215. Kane, Felix
217. Haughey, L., publican
                         Springvale House
219. Ritchie, H. J., M.B., surgeon
..........Cupar Street intersects
                            Orient Villas
221. Kelly, Sarah, publican
223. Kane, Arth. P., clerk G.P.O.
225. Stewart, Wm., assistant supt. Prudential Assurance Co.
                        George's Terrace
227. Moore, Thos., mechanic
229. McGeagh, Chas., provision merchant
231. Davison, Lizzie (Davidson, Lizzie in 1918)
233. Coleman, R., ex-R.I.C.
235. Millar, David, engineer
237. McCauley, Mrs.
239. Cowan, Margaret
241. Miskimmin, W., builder
                          Argyle Crescent
243. Arbuthnot, Hugh, clerk
245. McVitty, W. A., compositor
247. Cassidy, W. J., iron turner
249. Bell, Sarah
..........Merkland Street intersects
                           Tate's Terrace
251, 253. Anderson, Clarke, grocer and provision merchant
255. Manderson, T., carpenter
257. Gordon, Wm., fitter
259. Eastwood, Frederick
261. Cooke, Robt.
269. Springfield Road P.O. - Ed. Porte, sub-postmaster
271. Graham, T., draper
273. Reid, Francis, butcher
275. Lyttle, Danl., grocer
277. Hodgen, Albert, tailor
279. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
281. Harkness, Jas., butcher
283. Campbell, J., confectioner
285. Hawthorne, Geo., chemist
..........Mayo Street intersects
287, 289. O'Hanlon, M., publican
..........Ainsworth Avenue intersects
291. Walker, Margaret
        Vacant ground
..........Mountcashel Street intersects
319. Harrison, W., draughtsman
321. Wright, John
323. Honeyford, Fras., dairy proprietor
325. Kelly, Samuel, engineer
327. Johnson, Wm., clerk
329. McAlpine, Chas., iron plainer (McCalpin, Chas., iron plainer in 1918)
        McKibben, H. & J., Springfield Building Works
..........Springfield Row intersects
                        Springburn Crescent
   1. Lyttle, Daniel
   2. McKee, Wm., flax manager
   3. Fraser, Pastor I. W. S.
                                Eventide
       Breach, James, secretary Grocers' Association
       McGladery, S., & Son, brick manufacturers
                               The Green
       The Franklin Laundry Co. Ltd., Launderers, French Cleaners, Art Dyers, Carpet Beaters
       O'Brien, Geo., & Co., agents London Assurance Corporation and Norwich Union Fire Insurance Society Ltd.
       Springfield National School - S. Brown, principal
                               Rand Villa
       Jones, W., spinning master
                                Clontarf
       Wright, Geo., plumber
                                  Eden
       Fletcher, Allan L., bookkeeper
                               Glenavon
       Garret, G., clerk Ministry of Pensions
..........Springdale Gardens intersects
                            Blaney Cottage
       Cochrane, Robt., clerk
                                 Lilleville
       Arlow, J. S., plater
                                Ben-Ledi
       Forshaw, Geo., laundry proprietor
                                Aigburth
       Winnington, V., manager
                                Maryvilla
       Watt, W., manager of Watt & Sons, Springfield Road
                               Avondale
       Sleator, Ernest W. B., engineer
                               Ben-Eden
       Williamson, H., engineer
                                 Dalriada
       McKibbin, James, builder
..........Springfield Parade intersects
                                Aliceville
       McCullough, T. J., telegraphist
                                Ardenza
       O'Neill, W. G., clerk
       Savage, Robt., spinning master
                               Grasmere
       Page, Hugh, designer
       Workman Ltd., contractors and quarry owners
       Brown, J., dairyman
                            New Barnsley
       Hartley, W., fireman
       Fleming, A., fireman
       Watt, James
       Proctor, S.
       McCartney, W.
       Warnock, J.
       McCartney, W. T., labourer
                        Whiterock House
       Beattie, Wm., farmer
       Springfield Dyeing and Finishing Co. Ltd.
       Collins, John, cattle dealer
       Jones, E., labourer
..........Whiterock Road intersects
                           Mount Alverno
       Sheehan, Timothy
                         Loughview House
       Caulfield, J., dairyman
       Dunwoody, J., labourer
       Wharry, W., farmer
       Hoy, Allen, dairyman
                            __________

                         Loretto Terrace
2, 4. Keaveney, M., publican
   6. Denny, Florence
   8. Healey, D., draper
 10. Malone, John, tenter
 12. Greenan, Edwd., mechanic
 14. Neeson, Danl., solicitor
 16. Kelly, Isabella, milliner
 18. McKeown, Michael, clerk
 20. Edwards, ex-D.I., R.I.C.
 22. Boyle, John, violinist
 24. Grogan, M., assurance agent
 26. Kelly, John
 28. Mount, Chas., postman
 30. Maguire, D.
 32. Springfield Road R.U.C. Barracks (B District)
..........Violet Street intersects
                         Mountview Terrace
 34. McShane, John, spirit grocer
 36. O'Connor, Jas., cabinet maker
 38. Smyth, Mrs.
 40. McKeown, J., insurance agent
..........Crocus Street intersects
 42. McCrudden, Jas., grocer
                            Lorretto Ville
 44. Ballymurphy Dispensary Sub-District - Dr. Kennedy, medical officer
                          Hughes Terrace
 46. Giles, Mrs.
 48. Welsh, Margaret
 50. McMahon, Jas., boiler maker
 52. McGowan, Bridget
 54. McFadden, John
 56. Wright, Bernard
 58. Strain, J., baker
 60. Lanfesti, Mrs.
 62. Trainor, John, dealer
 64. Murray, Wm., waiter
 66. McWilliams, Cassie
 68. McNeill, John, carpenter
 70. McAleese, Patk., pawn broker
 72. McKenna, Thos., traveller
 74. Murray, Patrick, F.S.S.A., Accountant and Auditor
 76. Cassidy, Mrs.
 78. Gallagher, Jas., draper
 80. Fitzsimons, A., school teacher
 82. Cummings, Robt., school teacher
 84. Lavery, Elizabeth
 86. Smith, Joseph, draper
..........Iris Street intersects
                               Edenville
 88. Devine, Mrs.
       Model Bakeries - B. Hughes Ltd., millers, bakers & confectioners
124. Vacant
..........Springfield Avenue intersects
126. Springfield Factory Ltd., linen and cambric manufacturers
        Hazelton, W. D., & Co., linen and cotton manufacturers, bleachers and dyers, Springfield Works
        Albert Foundry - Jas. Mackie & Sons Ltd.
        Travers & Co., Engineers, Millwrights and Machine Makers, Britannia Works. Telegrams, "Travers"
                          Springfield Villas
220. McKnight, W. J., manager
222. Martin, Arthur, clerk
224. McMeekin, Francis
226. Nelson & Co., boiler cement manufacturers
228, 230. Cupples, Jane, draper
..........Colinview Street intersects
                         Cairnview Terrace
234. McClenaghan, Matthew, shoe maker
236. Gaynor, Jas., traveller
238. Preston, Saml., foreman
240. Ward, James, butcher
242. McQuillan, Mary
244. Duncan, R., draper
..........Colinward Street intersects
246. Ingram, R. J. K., provision merchant
248. Hamilton, John, draper
250. Webb, Patk., clerk
252. Kirk, G., spring manufacturer
254. Murray, G. H., engineer
..........Colinpark Street intersects
..........Elswick Street intersects
268, 270. Wallace, W. J., tailor
272. Greer, John, clerk
274. Megraw, Wm., iron moulder
276. Leddy, John, cashier
278. Teggart, H., engineer
280. Ingram, Robt., butcher
282. Parlane, Mrs.
..........Tennyson Street intersects
                       Forth River Terrace
286. McCracken, T., mechanic
288. Bunting, Allan, tenter
290. Sleator, Rev. J. W., retired rector Church of Ireland (Slater, E. W., engineer in 1918)
292. Dunlop, W. J., relieving officer
294. Russell, Saml. C., draper
296. Cruden, R. L., secretary
298. Galway, John, iron turner
300. Gordon, S., cabinet maker
302. Smyth, Jas. R., mechanic
304. Berry, Robt., inspector D.A.T.I.
306. Martin, Jas., postman
308. McRoberts, Jas., draper
310. Sterling, John, moulder
312. Cordner, W. G., preparing master
..........Forth River Gardens intersects
314. Martin, S. A., grocer
316. McClenaghan, J., foreman tenter
318. Ross, John, ornamenter
320. Longmore, H., blacksmith
322. Leckey, R., preparing master
324. Ewart, Saml., grocer
..........Pollard Street intersects
326. Uprichard, W. G., warehouseman
328. Marsden, Jas., plater
330. Thompson, Alex., mechanic
332. Martin, A., cabinet maker
334. Banks, Thos., engineer
336. Brannigan, H. J., collector
338. Crosbie, W. G., heckle maker
340. Shannon, Jas., foreman plater
342. Robinson, R., draughtsman
344. Crosbie, John, grocer
..........Maurice Street intersects
344a. Haughy, J., publican
346. McClean, J., confectioner
348. Coburn, Mary
358. Winnington, Geo., labourer
360. Ingham, Jas., dairyman
                           Leigh Cottages
   1. Burton, Joseph
   2. McKinley, Joseph
   3. Watt, Wm., manager
       Springfield Spinning Co. (Belfast), Ltd. - Cotton spinners
       Watt, Wm., & Sons, finishers and dyers
362. Magee, M., spirit merchant
                             Rock Angus
       Mearns, S., school master
                               Brownlow
       Brown, S., school master
       Murphy, Thomas, & Son, Ballymurphy Brickworks
                              Slieve View
500. Nicholl, John W.
502. McAuley, John, builder
504. Walker, J.
                                Aberloue
       Phillips, J., manager
                                Rath Aldi
       Shannon, J., commercial traveller
                          Ballymurphy House
       Murphy, Thos., of Ballymurphy Brickworks
                               Glen Villa
   1. Shaw, Mrs.
   2. Hartley, W., fireman
..........Whiterock Road intersects
       Culliane, R., spirit merchant
                          Mountain Lodge
       Sinclair, Robt., farmer and dairyman
                             Vilo House
       Sinclair, Mrs.
       Sinclair, John, dairyman
                             Woodlands
       McKnight, J. B., dairyman

Springfield Row
from Woodvale Avenue to Springfield Road

   1. Mitchell, S., labourer
   3. Clugston, Andw., labourer
   5. Witherall, Mrs.
   7. Spiers, Wm., labourer
   9. Tinsley, Thomas
 11. Brown, Mary
 13. Bell, Jas., yarn dresser
 15. Masterson, Wm., labourer
 17. Gordon, John
 19. Watt, John
 21. McWilliams, Jane
 23. Montgomery, John
 25. Huston, Margaret
 27. Hughes, Arth., labourer
 29. Montgomery, Mary Jane
 31. Kirk, Maggie
 33. Anderson, R., mechanic
 35. Bennett, Jas., labourer
 37. Collins, Hugh
 39. Owens, Martha
41, 43. Selby, John
 45. Faloon, Mrs.
 47. Williamson, D., fitter
 49. Galway, Andrew
 51. Tosh, Robert
 53. Dickson, Wm., labourer
 55. McCracken, Hugh, labourer
 57. Tosh, Joseph
 59. Gorman, William
 61. Cooke, T., fireman
 63. Montgomery, W., plumber
 65. Gordon, James
 67. Bates, Lena
 69. Ramsey, Jos., labourer
 71. Crowe, John, labourer
 73. Price, David, labourer
 75. Christie, Miss
 77. Graham, Mary
 79. Tinsley, Thos., carter
 81. McCoubrey, J., labourer
                             __________

   2. Logan, Jas., labourer
   4. Hogg, Samuel
   6. Burns, Margaret
   8. McAuley, Wm., labourer
 10. McDowell, E., bleacher
 12. Glass, William, fireman
 14. McCutcheon, Mrs.
 16. Kirk, Thos., fireman
 18. Matthews, James, labourer
 20. Selby, Alex., fitter
 22. Watt, James
 24. McCullough, Maggie
 26. McCartney, Sarah
 28. Redpath, Mrs.
 30. Murray, Eliza
 32. Murdoch, William
 34. Spence, A., labourer
 36. Stewart, John, labourer

Springmount Street
Upper Foreman Street to Conlon Street

   1. Kerr, M., publican
   3. Barrie, Edwd., labourer
   5. Burns, David, soldier
   7. Crozier, J., labourer
   9. Herron, Henry
 11. Johnston, S., soldier
 13. Hanlon, Jas., labourer
 15. McMurray, Matilda
 17. McMurray, G., labourer
 19. Hollywood, Wm., labourer
 21. Stringer, Wm., joiner
 23. McCullough, Alex., carter
 25. Yeates, Thos., labourer
 27. McCullough, Wm., labourer
 29. Bruster, Robt., labourer
 31. Carragan, E., finisher
                            __________

   2. Crothers, Wm., labourer
   4. Brown, Hugh, fitter
   6. McCoy, S., labourer
   8. Lockhart, Geo., labourer
 10. Adams, Grace
 12. Weir, J., labourer
 14. Millar, J., labourer
 16. Riddell, T., labourer
 18. Arbuthnot, Joshua, labourer
 20. Caesar, Joseph, joiner
 22. McCartney, M., labourer
 24. Graham, Mrs.
 26. Mitchell, Wm., labourer
 28. Mooney, F., labourer
 30. Casement, Mrs.
 32. Prentice, Robt., cloth finisher
 34. Brown, Wm., sailor
 36. Everett, W., postman

Springvale Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan

   1. Halliday, Miss E.
   2. Townsend, Jas., labourer
   3. Scott, Mrs. Elizabeth
   4. Harvey, Thos., beetler
       Ballysillan Mission Hall

Springview Street
Waterford Street to Springfield Road

   1. McKnight, Joseph
   3. Lynch, John, labourer
   5. McPeake, Francis
   7. Mallaghan, Patk., labourer
   9. McKee, Wm., labourer
 11. Neeson, Mary
 13. Armstrong, John, labourer
 15. Fegan, Edwd., labourer
 17. Cunningham, Thos., labourer
 19. O'Neill, John, labourer
 21. McGonnell, Jane
 23. Beresford, James
 25. Connor, Catherine
 27. Hardy, Margaret
 29. Ferran, Annie
 31. Hefferon, Daniel, labourer
 33. McKenna, Thomas
 35. Bannon, James, sawyer
 37. Quinn, Patk., labourer
 39. Reddie, John, labourer
 41. Maguire, Jas., labourer
 43. McKenna, Susan
 45. McNulty, Patk., labourer
 47. McConville, Essie
 49. Creaney, Thos., weaver
 51. Loughran, James, tailor
 53. Smith, Jas., labourer
 55. McCabe, James, labourer
                            __________

   2. Doherty, Isabella
   4. Stewart, Thos., labourer
   6. Howard, Cassie
   8. Burns, Peter, labourer
 10. McGurk, John, labourer
 12. Planton, Mary
 14. Crossan, Patrick, carter
 16. McGonnell, Thos., labourer
 18. McKeown, Jane
 20. Donnelly, Bernard, labourer
 22. Fisher, Wm., rougher
 24. Boyle, Robert, labourer
 26. Devlin, John, labourer
 28. Martin, David, fireman
 30. Martin, Nellie
 32. Farnin, Anna
 34. Anderson, Jas., labourer
 36. Anderson, Patk., labourer
 38. Megarry, Sarah
 40. McAuley, J., labourer
 42. Maguire, Rose
 44. Vacant
 46. Magee, Francis
 48. McKenna, Mary
 50. Glendinning, Jane
 52. Quinn, Jas., insurance agent

Spruce Street
Elm Street to Vernon Street

   1. Parkinson, J. H., painter
   3. Wilson, John, coalman
   5. Patterson, Arthur, labourer
   7. McCullough, James
   9. Stevenson, Mrs.
 11. Drennan, Jas., gardener
 13. Dolan, Danl., labourer
 15. Kerr, Joseph, labourer
 17. Lowe, Ross, labourer
 19. Armstrong, Geo., labourer
 21. Johnston, Saml., painter
 23. McDowell, John, painter
 25. Dodds, Hugh, labourer
 27. Dowdall, Mrs.
 29. Hickey, Thos., warder
 31. Russell, S., pork butcher
 33. Little, Wm. J., brick layer
 35. Graham, Mrs.
 37. Bowman, Moses, labourer
 39. Hanna, Wm., baker
 41. Corry, Mrs.
 43. Dowds, John, fireman
 45. Gorman, Wm., labourer
 47. Greenlees, Arthur, labourer
 49. O'Neill, Wm. T., van man
 51. Fitzsimons, R., chauffeur
 53. Chadwick, Mrs.
 55. Gilmour, Robert
 57. Surplus, Richd., printer
 59. Anderson, Mathw., labourer
 61. Hillis, Samuel, labourer
 63. Keys, Saml., labourer
                             __________

   2. Smyth, Wm., special con.
   4. McLeease, John, groom (McLeese McLease)
   6. Hanna, Mrs.
   8. Stevenson, Thos., labourer
 10. Greer, Saml., shipwright
 12. Kirkpatrick, J., porter
 14. Hanna, John, labourer
 16. Alexander, J., postman
 18. McMinn, Mrs. Maggie, collar maker
 20. Aikenhead, Alex., clerk
20. Alexander, A., crane man
 22. Shilcock, Mrs. Ruth
 24. Doole, F., labourer
 26. Hawthorne, S., linen lapper
 28. Black, Mrs.
 30. Black, Mrs.
 32. Cleghorn, Miss
 34. Traill, W. J., wire worker
 36. Galbraith, Miss Maggie
 38. Spence, Miss
 40. Mooney, R., cabinet maker
 42. Graham, Elizabeth, grocer
 44. McCoy, Mrs. Annie
 46. Clarke, Mrs. Mary Jane
 48. Geddis, W. J., carpenter
 50. McCarroll, Miss
 52. Porter, Mrs.
 54. Louden, John, plumber
 56. Kidd, James, labourer
 58. Boyd, David, labourer
 60. Long, Mrs.
 62. Irwin, Albert, labourer
 64. McFarland, Mrs.
 66. Side door

Stanfield Court
off Stanfield Street

   1. Ross, John, fruit dealer
   3. Morgan, A., & Son, stores
   5. McGorrian, D., motor driver
                             __________

   2. McErlean, Thos., porter
   4. McManus, Sarah
   6. Tilley, Wm., butcher
   8. Crawford, B., butcher
 10. McCallister, Alex., groom

Stanfield Street
Verner Street to Stewart Street

1, 3. McGorrin, T., publican
 3a. Hamill, Mrs. Sarah
   5. Croskery, B., carter
   7. Parnham, J., labourer
   9. McKay, John, labourer
 11. Turner, C., fowl dealer
 13. McCann, Maggie
 15. McWilliams, Hugh, labourer
 17. McCann, Hugh, labourer
 19. McBride, Mrs. M.
 21. Fitzpatrick, A., packing case maker
 23. McAllister, Jas., carter
 25. McCann, John, labourer
 27. Pierce, P., car owner
 29. McMullan, Mary
 31. Stabling
33, 35. Mulligan, P., publican
..........Welsh Street intersects
 37. Johnston, Mrs. M., dealer
 39. McCartan, John, carter
 41. Norwood, Mrs. Margt.
 43. Smyth, Thos., labourer
 45. Green, Wm., labourer
 47. Stevenson, Jas., labourer
..........Staunton Street intersects
 49. McGreevey, Jas., labourer
 51. Mallon, P., labourer
 53. McAteer, Danl., wood turner
 55. Maynes, William
 57. O'Brien, Mrs. L., weaver
 59. Moore, Saml., shipwright
 61. Trainor, H., fish dealer
 63. Hasty, P., labourer
 65. McStravick, Jas., carrier
 67. Trainor, Elizabeth, dealer
 69. Young, Robt., joiner
 71. Lyons, Edward, labourer
 73. Brennan, Robt., labourer
 75. Goodman, Mrs. Eliza
 77. O'Connor, Cairns, labourer
 79. Crossan, Jas., groom
 81. Reid, Jas., labourer
 83. Torley, Jas., butcher
 85. Morgan, Jack, butcher
 87. McKenna, Edwd., labourer
 89. Bultitude, R., labourer
 91. McGurk, P., sailor
 93. McTaggart, W. J., fish dealer
 95. Corey, Jas., cattle drover (Corry, Jas., cattle drover in 1918)
 97. Kelly, Hugh, labourer
 99. Hanna, P., butcher
101. McCrisken, H., hair dresser
103. Friel, J., butcher
                            __________

   4. Hopkins, L., machinist
   6. McErlean, Thos., porter
..........Stanfield Court intersects
   8. McKeown, Paul, grocer
 10. Macauley, Jane
 12. Moore, A., labourer
 14. Clay, Mrs.
 16. Geddis, Elizabeth
 18. Smiley, John, labourer
 20. McKenna, Jas., labourer
 22. Hawkins, Jos., moulder
 24. Linden, Jas., labourer
 26. McKaig, Mrs. Sarah
 28. O'Neill, Margt., smoother
 30. Morgan, Hiram, butcher
 32. Fitzpatrick, Jas., carter
 34. Ward, Jas., grocer
..........Welsh Street intersects
 36. Williamson, D., fruiterer
 38. Thompson, Jos., carter
 40. Glennon, P., basket maker
 42. Corey, Jas., labourer
 44. Kerney, Jas., labourer
 46. O'Rawe, R., labourer
 48. Joyce, Thos., labourer
 50. Malone, Mrs. Bessie
 52. Toughey, Mrs. Jane
 54. O'Hare, Mrs. Mary
 56. Maginnis, P., labourer
 58. Burns, P., labourer
 60. Hasty, Robt., labourer
 62. Cullen, E., watchman
 64. McLaughlin, Mrs.
 66. Cahill, M., labourer
 68. McKillop, Thos., labourer
 70. Murphy, Wm., labourer
 72. Rafferty, Jas., labourer
 74. McConkey, Jos., tailor
 76. Quinn, P., shoe maker
 78. Trainor, Jas., labourer
 80. Gibson, Arthur, labourer
       Robson's cattle auction mart (side door)

Stanhope Street
Old Lodge Road to Clifton Street

   1. Hamilton, Margaret
   3. Brennan, Mrs.
   5. McClenaghan, Ann
   7. Meeking, Philip, labourer
   9. Hatton, J., labourer
 11. McDougall, D., labourer
 13. Pyper, Wm., labourer
 15. Spence, Annie
 17. Hillis, Francis, brick layer
 19. Harrison, H., soldier
 21. Tafe, Mary
 23. Vacant
 25. Flynn, John, labourer
 27. Worsfold, J., labourer
 29. Roche, John, labourer
 31. Owens, John, labourer
 33. Robinson, Thos., labourer
 35. Short, Jas. P., labourer
 37. McNeill, Thos., labourer
 39. Short, Jas., labourer
 41. Tate, Mary
 43. Black, John, labourer
 45. Doyle, Sarah
..........Wall Street intersects
..........Unity Street intersects
 51. McManus, E., pensioner
 53. McKenna, J., labourer
 55. Mason, Mary
 57. Kinnon, Thos., caretaker
       Stanhope Street N.S. - Principals, J. Benson
                             __________

2 to 6. Tougher, Wm., pawn broker (side door)
   8. Martin, John, dealer
 10. McDonagh, J., soldier
 12. Archer, Jos., labourer
 14. Moore, Patk., labourer
 16. Marshall, Jane
 18. Gettins, J. A., rivetter
 20. McCaughey, Mary
 22. Spence, Annie
 24. Croughan, Mrs. Mary
 26. Hennessey, H., butcher
 28. McAllister, Arthur, labourer
 30. Marlow, M., labourer
 32. Downey, Joseph, labourer
 34. McGrogan, John, labourer
 36. McGrogan, J., labourer
 38. Sweeney, Sarah
 40. Mallon, Ed., labourer
 42. Gilmore, H., dealer
 44. Culmore, H., dealer
 46. Black, Jas., labourer
 48. McKinley, Rose
 50. Gilroy, Mary Jane
 52. Rock, Annie
 54. Donnelly, Daniel
 56. Irvine, Mrs.
 58. Savage, J., labourer
60, 62. Lavery, H., publican
..........Wall Street intersects
 64. Ward, Peter, labourer
 66. Gilmore, W., labourer
 68. Huddleson, P., carter (Huddleston)
 70. Duthay, Ellen (Duthie)
 72. Flood, F., cooper
 74. Aldons, Thomas, porter
 76. McCabe, John, labourer
..........Unity Street intersects
 78. McCreesh, Patk., publican
 80. Kevlahan, P., pensioner
 82. Fallon, P., bar man
 84. Gorman, Saml., plumber
 86. Carolan, Frank, grocer
 88. Burns, F., coach builder

Stanley Lane
off Little York Street

   1. Shaw, Mary
   2. Dempsey, Mrs. Bella
   3. Bosket, J., labourer
   4. Purdy, Wm., labourer
   5. Ireland, Wm., labourer
   6. Cristy, Saml., labourer

Stanley Place
off Little York Street

   1. Herbert, Mary
   3. McNeill, Wm., carter
   5. Stewart, John, rivetter
   7. Fearon, Wm., labourer
   9. Johnston, David, labourer

Stanley Street
Albert Street to Grosvenor Road

   2. Ash, Caroline
   4. Fettes, Maggie
   6. Farley, Mary Ann
   8. Watt, Saml., box maker
 10. McCoy, Mary Ann
 12. Hyde, Samuel, labourer
 14. King, Wm. J., labourer
 16. Ellis, Annie
 18. McGibbon, Ernest, labourer
 20. Whitten, Robt., brick layer
 22. Boyle, Thos., labourer
 24. Todd, Margaret
 26. Kingsberry, Saml., labourer
 28. Evitt, Lizzie
 30. Cummings, J., type caster
 32. Green, F., fireman
..........Cullingtree Street intersects
 40. Fluke, Wm., postman
 42. Arneill, John, labourer
 44. Pollock, Agnes
 46. McIlroy, Miss
 48. Coleman, Geo., canteen manager

Station Road
from Holywood Road to County Down Railway, Strandtown

                              Iveagh Villa
   1. Feenan, James, manager
                                 Ardeen
   3. McIlroy, Miss Mary
5 to 113. Vacant ground
115. Beck, The Misses
        Sydenham Railway Station - Thos. Scott, station master
                             __________

                                The Den
       Vacant
                               The Lodge
   4. Gelston, Jas., labourer
                              Sabra House
   6. Todd, Chas. E., factory manager
..........Palmerston Road intersects
                                Orrington
       Kitchen, Geo., foreman
                                Invermore
       Davis, F. G., picture framer and gilder
                          Sandringham Villas
 32. Minnis, A. T., district sec. British Law Fire Insurance Co.
 34. Dobbin, Jas. G., insurance broker and agent
 36. Minnis, W. F., traffic superintendent Belfast & Co. Down Railway
                             Oxford Villas
 38. Newell, Mrs.
                               Rosecroft
 40. Kirkpatrick, J., manager
..........Victoria Avenue intersects
                               Eton Villa
 50. Whippey, F., Civil Servant
 52. Jeffries, Geo., electrician
                          Cambridge Villas
 54. McKinley, Alex., sergt. R.U.C.
 56. McCormick, Angus, draper
                            Norfolk Villas
 64. Hughes, John, plater
 66. Caldwell, Mrs. Elizabeth
                          Canterbury Villas
 74. Russell, Rev. G. F., B.A.
 76. Sherlock, Mrs.
                               Shorefield
       Bruce, Wm., refreshment rooms

Station Street
Bridge End to Queen's Quay

   1. Spencer, Mrs. E., newsagent and tobacconist
   3. O'Neill, C., restaurant
   5. Patrick Bros., printers' engineers
   7. O'Neill, Chas., fruit emporium
9, 11. Model Lodging House, Daniel Delargy, proprietor
 13. Farlie & Jack, grocers
..........Middlepath Street intersects
15, 17. Crealey, John, publican
   "   Smith's (Belfast) Ltd., ship brokers, colliery and commission agents
 19. Harrison, Mrs. Mary, confectioner and tobacconist
 20. Thomson, Jas., tobacconist
 21. McMechan, A., Royal Down Cafe
 23. Kelly, John, Ltd., Coal Merchants and Steamship Owners. Telegraphic Address, "Kelpy, Belfast" (Kelly)
25, 27. Crealey, John, publican
       Belfast and County Down Railway Terminus - C. A. Moore, general manager; H. E. Mellor, secretary; P. A. Arnott, engineer, J. L. Crosthwait, loco. supt.; W. F. Minnis, traffic superintendent; W. Moorehead, accountant; H. Evans, cashier; R. McMeekan, audit supt.; A. Pyper, station master
                            __________

   2. Barkley, W. M., & Sons Ltd., coal depot
   4. Kelly, John, Ltd., coal merchants
       Craig, Hugh, & Co., coal depot
       Stewart, James, & Sons, coal merchants
       Wright, Philip, & Sons, Ltd., coal merchants

Staunton Street
off Eliza Street

   1. Gilmore, D., dock labourer
   3. McCann, Jos., carter
   5. McCartney, Mrs. Kate
   7. Moore, Wm., dealer
   9. Moore, Thos., dealer
..........Campbell's Place intersects
 11. Kayes, Thos., labourer
 13. Jenkins, C., labourer
 15. Starkey, Henry, seaman
 17. McCabe, John, carter
                            __________

   2. Jenkins, Jas., painter
   4. Hasty, Mrs. Rebecca
   6. Connor, Robt., labourer
   8. McGrady, Mrs. Eliza
 10. Carlin, Geoffrey, labourer
 12. McGrogan, Jos., grocer
..........Keegan Street intersects
 14. Stilges, Saml., labourer
 16. Quinn, Thos., carter
 18. Mullan, P., carter
 20. Haughey, Mrs. Annie
 22. Murphy, T., cattle drover

Steam Mill Lane
Gamble Street to Corporation Square

1, 3. Jones, Jos., labourer
   5. Cullen, Joseph, labourer
7, 9, 11. Customs Bonded Warehouse - Stack D - Doran & Co.; office, 37, 38 Donegall Quay
 13. Doran & Co. (cooperage)
 15. McConnell, D., storeman
 17. Garrett, R., & Co. (stables)
                            __________

   2. Side door
   4. Stabling yard
   6. Brown, Wm., labourer
   8. Stores
 10. Mitchell & Co. Ltd. (stores)
 12. Deans, Mrs., machinery dealer (stores)
14, 16. Mitchell & Co. Ltd. (stores)
18, 20. Doran, John, labourer
 22. Brown, Jos., labourer
 24. Shaw, Mary
 26. Murphy, Martha
..........Bradford Square intersects
 28. Lutton, Wm., labourer
 30. Back entrance
 32. Maguire, Sarah
 34. Malone, J., carter
 36. Vacant
 38. Brown, J., stevedore

Steen's Row
off Beersbridge Road

   1. McKelvey, Hugh, labourer
   3. Reid, Mrs. Essie
   5. Smith, L.,. machine man
   7. Gilliland, Saml., labourer
   9. Hood, Miss Eliza
 11. Todd, Mrs. Susan
 13. Horner, Mrs. Martha
 15. McKimm, W. J., labourer
 17. Gibson, Mrs. Jane
 19. McComb, Robt., labourer
 21. Caldwell, Saml., labourer
 23. Weir, Robt., smiths helper
 25. McAlpine, Wm., labourer
 27. Peacock, Saml., labourer
 29. Tully, Jas., brass finisher
                            __________

   2. Titterington, Miss Susan
   4. Bain, Miss Mary Jane
   6. Douglas, Wm., labourer
   8. Rea, James, labourer
 10. Todd, Geo., painter
 12. Reid, Jack, labourer
 14. Jeffers, Mrs. Mary
 16. Jones, Jos., fireman
 18. Venters, James, boiler maker
 20. Clark, Hugh, labourer
 22. Glendinning, Mrs. E.
 24. Johnston, W., smiths' helper
 26. Glendinning, Thos., labourer
 28. Elwood, Wm., labourer
 30. Davidson, Geo., blacksmith
 32. Hogg, Mrs. Mary

Steen's Back Row
off Steen's Row

   1. Gray, Miss Mary
   3. Pettigrew, Mrs. Sarah
   5. Murray, Jas., labourer
   7. Gillespie, Andw., carter
   9. Perry, Mrs. Emily
 11. Dunn, Mrs. Agnes
 13. Flannigan, Mrs. Bridget
                            __________

   2. Graham, Samuel, gardener
   4. Parker, Mrs. Dalia
   6. Smith, Mrs. Mary
   8. Boyce, John, labourer

Steen's Street
off Skegoniel Avenue

 11. Vacant
 13. Fee, John, labourer
 15. Beattie, Thos. H., soldier
 17. Dorman, James, labourer
 19. Wilson, Saml., chauffeur
 21. Vacant
                            __________

12 to 22. Demolished

Stephen Street
Kent Street to Little Donegall Street

       Marsh & Co.'s stables - Hugh Boyd, caretaker
 13. Mandeville Club
 15. Baird, W. & G., Ltd., stables
15a. Pollock, Wm., commission agent
   "   Pollock & Clark, painters and decorators
..........Library Street intersects
                      St. Stephen's Buildings
 19. Demolished
                             __________

   2. Gray, Thomas, labourer
   4. Robinson, Mrs.
   6. Kane, Alex., printer
   8. Higgins, R. J., labourer
 10. Quinn, John, lighterman
 12. Flanaghan, Danl., labourer
 14. Keenan, Jas., labourer
 16. McGivney, James, billiard marker
..........Library Street intersects
       Corporation Stone Yard - Manager, W. A. McCall

Stewart Street
McAuley Street to East Bridge Street

       Great Northern Railway, May's Fields Goods Depot - Geo. A. Clarke, superintendent
       Belfast Corporation Abattoir - Capt. J. McClure Barry, M.R.C.V.S., veterinarian; John Cook, superintendent of abattoir; Geo. Moore, toll collector; J. J. Fulton, clerk; inspectors, J. Graham, J. Beattie, W. J. Sharp; clerk to veterinarian, Thos. H. Jones
       The Universal Casings Co. Ltd., sausage skin manufacturers - manager, C. Bottcher
       Secker & Co., blood contractors
       Meakin, C. & B., Sausage Skin Manufacturers. Telegrams - "Racquet, Belfast"
       Dunlop, W. J., tripe dresser
       McCartney, W. J., tripe dresser
       Crawford, Wm., sausage skin manufacturer
                            __________

   2. Dobbin, Mrs. Mary
   4. Malone, Mrs. Ellen
   6. Harkness, Patk., carter
   8. Branney, Margaret Jane
..........Keegan Street intersects
 10. Hughes, John, stableman
 12. McAnally, S., engine driver
 14. McAreavey, T., hairdresser
 16. Gillen, John, marine fireman
..........Stanfield Street intersects
       Robson, John, Ltd., Cattle Auction Mart. Telegrams, "Robson, Belfast"

Stockman's Lane
Lisburn Road to Falls Road

                        Balmoral Cemetery
                           Meadow Lands
       Rankin, John A., director of J. C. Mayrs & Co.
                          Meadow Cottage
       Armstrong, W., caretaker, Balmoral Cemetery
                               Home Lea
       Houston, Jas., boot merchant
                             Lorna Doone
       Kerr, D. S., agent
                              Magherally
       Mann, G.
                       Colin View Cottages
   1. Savage, David, plater
   2. Smith, Chas., traveller
   3. Beattie, Jas., postal clerk
   4. Cathcart, Mrs.
   5. Saunders, A., dairyman
   6. Graham, John, engine driver
   7. Johnston, Miss
   8. Green, Jas., coach builder
   9. O'Shaughnessy, Mrs.
 10. Boyd, Jas., millwright
 11. Good, R. G., agent
                            Laurel Grove
       Wright, Mrs. Mabel
                                Ryecroft
       Gallagher, Mrs.
                               Cloverlea
       Snoddy, James
                               Glengariff
       O'Shea, John
                              Tullynavern
       McKee, Mrs.
                            Campbeltown
       O'Brien, P. J., traveller
                               Ivy Grove
       Price, Thos., builder
                                  Roseville
       McDonnell, Jas., spirit merchant
       McDonnell, Jas. L., solicitor
                                  St. Clair
       Sinclair, Miss
                               __________

      Balmoral Railway Station - J. Watson, station master
       Wright, J., electrical engineer
       Stewart, S., labourer
       Balmoral Protestant Male Industrial School - David McDowell, manager; Miss Cooper, matron; John Bawn, gardener
                            Porter Lodge
       Armstrong, G., labourer
                              Mar Lodge
       Martin, S., pig dealer
                        Riversdale Terrace
                                  Largy
   1. MacLaughlin, T., teacher
   2. Montagu, J.
   3. Montagu, J., foreman
       Jenkins, Robert
       Carrol,. Chas., grocer, etc.

Stonyford Street
off Albertbridge Road

   1. Brown, Jas., shipwright
   3. Fairlie, John, blacksmith
   5. Smith, Robt., labourer
   7. McLeod, John, holder-up
   9. Kirkland, Mrs.
 11. Withers, Jas., sawyer
 13. McCarley, Robt., holder up
 15. Moore, Harry
 17. Bailie, Geo., soldier
 19. Marsh, Walter, labourer
 21. Clarke, Thomas
 23. McLeod, George
 25. Atkinson, Hugh, labourer
 27. Pryce, Wm., labourer (Bryce, Wm., labourer in 1918)
 29. Hare, Mrs.
 31. Atkinson, Jas., fitter
 33. Harrison, Hiram, fitter
 35. Winter, Robt., rivetter
 37. Currie, Robt., labourer
 39. McMaster, Eliza Jane
                            __________

   2. Jackson, Joseph
   4. Girvan, Mary
   6. Weir, Robt., rivetter
   8. Doggart, Elizabeth
 10. Tosh, Henry, joiner
 12. Smith, Eliza
 14. McKimm, Alex., painter
 16. Johnston, Frank, clerk
 18. Higginson, John
 20. McIntyre, Ben.
 22. McGrath, Thos., labourer
 24. Martin, John
 26. Miller, Jas. A., postman
 28. Dempster, Robert
 30. Pettigrew, Fred.
 32. Gilbert, Joseph, rivetter
 34. Evett, Mrs.
 36. Johnston, R., boiler maker
 38. Stanage, Frank, painter
 40. Hill, Chas., painter
 42. Gilmore, Robert, miller
 44. Looney, Thos., cabinet maker
 46. Roberts, Geo., soldier
 48. Fitzgerald, Thos., labourer
 50. Hanley, Mrs.
 52. Turnbull, James

Stormount Street
Albertbridge Road to Frank Street

   1. Campbell, Jas., labourer
   3. Oliver, Thos., manager
   5. Kingan, Thos., baker
   7. Kingan, Margaret
   9. Coulter, Wm. J., painter
 11. McClelland, W. G., mechanic
 13. Ellis, Henry, labourer
15, 17, 19. Melville & Co. Ltd. (branch), funeral undertakers and posting establishment
 21. Bleakley, Wm., bread server
 23. Campbell, Mrs. Margaret
                            __________

   2. Thrue, Robt., joiner
   4. Smith, H. A., caulker
   6. Kernighan, Elizabeth
   8. McIntosh, Thos., butcher
 10. Owens, Elizabeth
 12. Crothers, Gilbert, plater
 14. Eades, A., coachman
 16. Harland, Jane
 18. Williamson, J., milk man

Stranmillis Gardens
off Stranmillis Road

   1. Thomas, R. B.
   3. Martin, W., warehouseman
   5. McMahon, Mrs. M.
   7. Allely, Samuel
   9. Anderson, Robt., linen business
 11. Burnett, J., solicitor's clerk
 13. Hammond, W. V., assessor
 15. Houston, S., collar cutter
 17. Murphy, Fras., traveller
 19. Gillen, T. W., overseer telegraph dept. G.P.O.
 21. Andrews, W. H., J.P.
 23. Dorward, Mrs. (Durward, David, manufacturer in 1918)
 25. Skillen, Joseph
       House in course of erection
                            __________

   2. Hughes, G. P., commercial traveller
   4. Bell, Wm., clerk
   6. Irwin, Wm., wholesale confectioner
   8. Donaldson, David, salesman
 10. Crombie, Mrs.
 12. Pirrie, Wm., cutter
 14. Mount, Mrs.
 16. Mack, Mrs.
 18. Robertson, W. W., Trades Union official
 20. Simmons, John, bookkeeper
 22. Sang, John A., engineer
 24. Hart, A. F., cashier
 26. Mercer, F., warehouseman
 28. Anderson, E. H., window blind manufacturer
 30. Crawford, Miss Agnes
 32. Charleton, Mrs. L.
 34. Campbell, T., warehouseman
 36. Jackson, T. J., commercial traveller
 38. Morton, R. M.
       Vacant ground
 66. Latimer, John, R.U.C.
 68. Hynds, S. N., contractor
 70. Smyth, Mrs.
 72. Pollins, Wm., builder
 74. Fraser, J. K., hair dresser
 76. Harvey, A., teacher of music
                           Lagan Cottage
       Thompson, Thos., dairyman

Stranmillis Park
off Stranmillis Road

   1. Gass, Joseph H., cycle and motor agent
   3. Allen, Thos., foreman
   5. Alexander, F., bookkeeper
   7. Rodway, A. N., draughtsman
   9. Campbell, Mrs.
 11. Smith, H., organ builder
   "   Geiger, F., organ builder
 13. May, Fred., musician
 15. Crossley, W. J., Corporation official
                            __________

   2. Crothers, M.
   4. Ellis, Mrs.
   6. Ellis, Jas., traveller
   8. Capper, Jos., commission agent
 10. Lucas, The Misses
 12. Christie, John, cashier
 14. Duffy, Robert, traveller
 16. Dawson, R. J., traveller
 18. Parker, J. T., cashier
 20. Watt, Jas., traveller
       Vacant ground
       House in course of erection

Stranmillis Road
University Road to Malone Road

   3. Taylor, Mrs.
   5. McBride, R. J., manufacturers' agent
   7. Poston, Mrs.
   9. O'Hara, Mrs.
 11. Dale, E., Inspector of National Schools
11a. Gass, Miss, studio
 13. Burke, T. N., harbour cranes' superintendent
 15. Ward, F. E., artist
 17. Thompson, J., photographer
                              Moormount
 19. Gorman, Letitia
                                Earlsfort
 21. Carson, Saml., butcher
 23. McGeown, Agnes
                          Earlsfort Terrace
 25. McMechan, Miss
 27. Kain, Jos., warehouseman
 29. Dann, James, F.R.C.O., professor of music
 31. Allerdyce, Miss Elizabeth
 33. Armstrong, W. H., clerk
 35. Walsh, Harold, clerk
 37. Wilson, J. L.
                           Eisleben House
       Scott, R. N. C., oil and hardwood merchant
..........Chlorine Gardens intersects
                             Sandymount
127. Hogg, Sarah J.
129. Toole, Fras., cabinet maker and upholsterer
   "    Toole, Cecil (of Fras. Toole, Dublin Road)
   "    Toole, Henry, flax business
   "    Toole, Stanley, flax business
131. Nixon, R. H., sergt.-maj. Royal Engineers
133. Stranmillis Cash Store
133a. Patterson, H. G.
..........St. Ive's Gardens intersects
                             Mount Royal
135. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd.
137. Magowan, Mrs. H.
139. Beckett, Jas., traveller
141. Hazleton, Mrs.
143. Ross, John, manager
145. Carrothers, Mrs. N.
147. Aiken, R. J., chief inspector of postmen
..........St. Alban's Gardens intersects
                         Mount Edgcumbe
151. Blakley, John, cycle agent
153. Stewart, John, clerk
155. Robinson, J. B., clerk
157. Brown, Mrs.
159. Higgins, W. J., representative
        Britannic Printing Co., Manchester
161. Henry, Mrs.
163. Mack, Miss
..........Sandymount Street intersects
165. Coote, Charles
167. Harrison, James, linen merchant
169. Moore, J. H., manager
                         Summerhill Lodge
171. Campbell, Mrs., dress maker
..........Mount Pleasant intersects
       Riddel Hall (in connection with Queen's University) - Chairman of governors, Mr. Crawford, York Street Spinning Co. Ltd.; Miss Duffin Warden, resident; Mrs. Coates, matron; secretary, W. J. Wetherall, Ulster Chambers, Waring Street
                             The Lodge
       McClune, Wm., caretaker
                         Stranmillis House
       Female Training School for Teachers
                             Front Lodge
       McCormick, John
                             Back Lodge
       McCandless, Joseph
                        Dickson's Cottages
   1. Smith, Mrs.
   2. McNauel, James
                        Danesfort Cottages
   1. McMullan, Saml., labourer
   2. Vacant
                      Beaumont Back Lodge
       McKee, John, gardener
                             __________

       Friars Bush Cemetery - Patk. Conlon, caretaker
       City of Belfast Public Art Gallery and Museum (in course of erection)
..........Landseer Street intersects
                         Bellevue Gardens
   4. Matthews Bros., tea merchants
   6. Hunter, Dr. J. A.
   8. Calder, M. J.
 10. L'Estrange, Miss
 12. Mayben, John, property broker
 14. Hughes, Wm., J.P., managing director
 16. Matthews, H. K., tea merchant
   "   Masterson, Fred. S.
..........Elaine Street intersects
                         Beaufort Buildings
 18. Blair, Alex., managing director of S. Sinclair & Co. Ltd.
 20. Kidd, M. H., accountant
   "   Bunting, T. A., clerk
 22. Williamson, John, J.P. (of Williamson Bros. Ltd., tanners)
 24. Gibson, Rev. T. E., minister of Donegall Square Methodist Church
 26. Milliken, Mrs. G. A.
 28. Stewart, J. HG., linen merchant
..........Pretoria Street intersects
       St. Bartholomew's Church - Rector, Rev. H. Lindsay, 54 Stranmillis Road
                             Druimchaein
 40. Kinkead, W. A., salesman
 42. Ward, Mrs. Charles H.
 44. Hayhurst, Henry, traveller
 46. McCarthy, Miss
..........Stranmillis Gardens intersects
                              Aldersyde
 48. Allen, W. P., collector
                               Hesseville
 50. Dudgeon, Mrs.
 52. Capper, Miss
 54. Lindsay, Rev. H.
 56. Cochrane, J. S., clerk
 58. Kirkpatrick Bros., grocers and provision merchants
..........Stranmillis Park intersects
       St. Bartholomew's Parochial Hall
 62. Garland & Biglow, confectioners
 64. McLaverty, E., hardware merchant
 66. Keogh, Annie, newsagent and tobacconist
 68. Danklefren, R., butcher
 70. Corbett, D. S., draper
..........Sandhurst Gardens intersects
 72. Quinn, Newsam, & Co., grocers & provision merchants
 74. Graham, Wm., The Strand Dairy
 76. McMichael, D., fruiterer
 78. Sayers, Annie, newsagent and tobacconist
 80. Patterson, W. N., grocer
..........Sandhurst Drive intersects
                         Kinahan Mansions
 82. Walker, G. W., chemist
82a. Walker, G. W.
 84. Bridgett, J., manufacturer
 86. Emerson, Mrs.
 88. Vacant
 90. Cross, Mrs.
 92. Vacant
..........Stranmillis Street intersects
                        Chilworth Buildings
 94. Orr, S., linen business
 96. Corry, Jas., confectioner
 98. Duff, Robert, linen merchant
100. Yoxall, Miss (Foxall, Miss Mary in 1918)
102. Graham, T. H. (of Graham & Heslip)
104. Hamilton, Nathaniel
106. Collins, Jas., linen manufacturer
108. Chase, Albert, bank clerk
110. Hefferon, Robert, director of W. R. Nelson & Co.
112. Shaw, J. W., motor engineer
114. Bunting, E., furniture dealer
116. Haines, Mrs.
118. Malone, W. R., yarn merchant
..........Ridgeway Street intersects
120. Mooney, Chas., wine and spirit merchant
122. Mark, H. M., chemist
124. Paul, Jos., manager
126. Wormald & Co., cartage contractors
        Stranmillis bottle works - David Wright & Co. Ltd. - T. E. Schofield, manager
                                Dunesk
       Schofield, T. E., manager
       Stranmillis N.S. - John King, principal; res., Rosslyn, Stranmillis Road
                                Rosslyn
        King, John
                               Annaville
138. Greer, W. C., traveller
..........Lockview Road intersects
                              Ashgrove
       Vaughan, Mrs.
                           Rose Cottage
       Archer, R.
                          Beeston Cottage
       Mayne, James, carter
206a. Linaker, W. E., journalist
206b. Douglas, John E., engineer and manager of Crossley Bros., Manchester
206d. Gilmore, Sarah
                               Gainsboro
       Bell, Alex. K., manager works dept. Sharman D. Neill
                                 Noreen
       Mulholland, Robt., dairyman
                                Rathsona
       McIlwrath, Saml. J., manager Cinnamond, Park, & Co.
                                  Vimy
       McCormick, Colonel
                                Diamar
       Chase, Miss E. M.
                               Woburn
       Lawes, T. P. G., Civil Servant
                               Irelawne
       Andrews, John, clerk Ministry of Education
                              St. Helens
       Smyth, Ernest, joiner
***** SEE ABOVE DOUBLE ENTRIES*****
206a. Linaker, W. E., journalist
                               Ivydene
206b. Douglas, John E., engineer and manager of Crossley Bros., Manchester
206d. Gilmore, Sarah
*****              END OF REPEAT       *****
                             Woodside
       Dickinson, Francis, Queen's University
                               Langside
       Gray, Agnes
                             Greenhurst
       Hinds, C. W.
                         Laganvale Cottage
       Lappin, Mrs.
                          Laganvale House
       Clawson, Saml., dairyman
210. Rutherford, Mrs.
                              Redroofs
       McWilliams, Robt., director
                                Redhill
       Neill, Miss
                             Fernwood
       Polland, Jas., valuer (of Ministry of Fiance, N.I.) (Finance)
                               Rusheen
       MacFeeters, Elizabeth
                             Garthowen
       Barker, Marcus
                              Hainhault
       Chew, Arthur J., accountant
                              The Cairn
       Craig, Thomas H.
..........Richmond Park intersects
   1. Dorman, Mrs.
   2. Dorman, James, dairyman
   3. Jackson, Miss
       Jamison, James, gardener

Stranmillis Street
off Stranmillis Road

 1a. McCauley, Miss
   1. Graham, Mrs.
..........Riverview Street intersects
   3. Nevin, Robt., commercial traveller
   5. Beatty, Mrs.
   7. Martin, Fras., gardener
   9. Wight, Robert J., engineer
 11. Grant, W. J., clerk
 13. Kerr, S. J., R.U.C.
..........Stranview Street intersects
                             __________

   2. Gibson, H. T., hardware assistant
   4. McQuiston, Robt., painter
   6. Smyth, Mrs. Isabella
   8. Shimmons, W., secretary
 10. Nixon, John, manager
 12. McIlroy, Mary
 14. McBain, Lily
 16. Lowry, H.
 18. Davis, Wm., clerk
 20. White, Miss S. B.
 22. Badger, J., sergt.-major Inst. Officers' Training Corps
 24. Hobkirk, Chas., engineer
 26. Kinsley, T. R. N., commercial traveller
 28. Nesbitt, John, compositor
 30. Scott, Mary
 32. Robinson, Jas., engraver
 34. Smith, J., draughtsman
 36. Norman, Stanley, artist
 38. McCormick, James, plater
 40. Jameson, R., traveller
 42. Boyd, Samuel, traveller
 44. Burns, J., postal official
 46. Leman, R. M., radiographer
 48. Geoghegan, H., carpenter

Stranview Street
from Stranmillis Street to Ridgeway Street

   1. McConkey, Thomas, baker
   3. Cross, W. N., clerk
   5. Forbes, Wm., bread server
   7. Chisholm, W., clerk
   9. Morrison, T. J., R.U.C.
 11. Lynas, Robt., clerk
 13. Cromie, Jos., motorman
 15. Perrott, Mrs.
 17. Ireland, John, tailor
 19. Darling, Mrs.
 21. Hammond, Geo., designer
 23. Jones, Mrs. Isabella
 25. Ogle, Wm. G., foreman joiner
                             __________

   2. McCann, A., motorman
   4. Richardson, Mrs.
   6. Reid, Saml., joiner

Stratheden Street
Upper Lepper Street to Halliday's Road

   1. O'Malley, Patk., cabinet maker
   3. Drain, Mary
   5. McCormack, Jas., clerk
   7. Steele, Thos., labourer
   9. Savage, J. H., clerk
 11. McLarnon, Fras., labourer
 13. Coffey, Wm., fitter
 15. Peyton, John, compositor
 17. Kelly, Mrs.
 19. McNaul, T. J., seaman
 21. Morgan, R., french polisher
 23. Anglin, Andw., fitter
 25. Clinton, Mrs. C.
 27. Hoy, Thomas, painter
 29. Madden, Thos., labourer
 31. Dolaghan, Patrick
 33. Skelly, Agnes
 35. Clancey, S. P., labourer
 37. Flanagan, Dan., foreman
 39. Forbes, Robt., harbour constable
 41. Heffron, Danl., joiner
41a. Armstrong, Robt., joiner
 43. Hamilton, A., brick layer
 45. Surgeoner, Wm., sawyer
 47. O'Brien, P., book binder
 49. Morgan, Alex., brick layer
 51. Dunn, Wm., steward
 53. Ewing, T. W., brass founder
..........Edlingham Street intersects
 55. Skelly, Mrs.
 57. Kerr, Mary Agnes
 59. Simms, Rachel
 61. Houston, Jas., labourer
 63. Robinson, H., cabinet maker
 65. Finlay, J., joiner
 67. Ashton, A., labourer
 69. Kerr, John, stevedore
 71. Smith, Albert A., bookkeeper
 73. Barry, Richard, grocer
 75. Smith, Mary
 77. McCreary, Thos., preparing master
 79. Burns, Miss Nellie
 81. Griffith, Robt., porter
 83. Wightman, A. V., rivetter
 85. Keenan, Jas., spinning master
 87. Neill, Alex., mechanic
 89. Kelly, Anthony
 91. McIntyre, Jos., electrician
 93. McKenna, Jas., postman
 95. Macauley, Geo., carpenter
 97. Stewart, Wm., cutter
 99. Nesbitt, Mrs. Minnie
101. Murney, P., joiner
103. McConnell, Miss Martg.
105. Sherritt, S., taxi driver
107. McMullan, Jas., bread server
109. McSherry, J.
111. Todd, Hugh, warehouseman
113. McKee, J., insurance agent
115. Boomer, Wm., clerk (Boomes, Wm., clerk in 1918)
117. Machray, Miss Mary
                             __________

                             Bern Terrace
   2. McCauley, B., painter
   4. Liddy, John, pavior
   6. Spence, Jas., pawn broker
   8. Browning, E. T., valet
 10. McPherson, Mrs. Mary
 12. McKendry, Mrs. Mary
 14. McRandall, Alex., baker
 16. Guest, Miss Mary
 18. Murry, Patk., pavior
 20. McKinstry, A., salesman
 22. McIlvenny, Elizabeth
 24. Hayes, P., foreman
 26. O'Kennedy, Matilda
 28. McKenna, Jas., postman
 30. McCallan, Robt., boot maker
 32. Kennedy, D., cooper
 34. Hughes, John, labourer
 36. Hill, Mrs. Margaret
 38. Bartley, J., ex-R.I.C.
 40. Lynn, Joseph, mechanic
 42. Colligan, Mrs.
 44. Coombe, James
 46. Awart, Andw., packer
 48. McKay, Andw., painter
..........Edlingham Street intersects
 50. Harkness, Geo., grocer
 52. Reid, Mary Ann
 54. Morrison, R., motor painter
 56. Crowe, Wm., boiler maker
 58. Williamson, John, clerk
 60. Thompson, John, fitter
 62. Stevenson, J., plate layer
 64. Coe, Samuel
 66. Murphy, J.
 68. McCord, Wm., joiner
 70. Donaldson, Geo., engineer
 72. Macauley, Mary
 74. Smith, R. J., joiner
 76. Parker, Wm., tile fixer
 78. Hanley, J., preparing master
 80. Campbell, Jas., pastry baker
 82. Beggs, Jas., carpenter
 84. Perry, Ellen
 86. Henderson, Arthur, manager
 88. Malcolmson, R. J., linen lapper
 90. McMurtry, Martha
 92. Radican, J., bookkeeper
 94. Campbell, Jas., shop assistant
 96. Stewart, Mrs. Margaret
 98. Ward, Henry, traveller
100. Hennelly, Peter
102. Metcalf, David, traveller
104. Reilly, Thomas, clerk
114. McAleenan, Thomas

Stroud Street
off Sandy Row

   1. Side door
   3. Mercer, William
   5. Donald, John, draughtsman
   7. Gateway
                             __________

   2. Side door
   6. Dickson, Jas., brass finisher
   8. Robinson, H., brick layer
 10. Young, E.
 12. Moore, Annie
 14. McIlveen, Jas., comm. agent

Sturgeon Street
Linfield Road to Railway Street

   1. Clark, Jno., labourer
   3. Bell, David, plate layer
   5. Thompson, Geo., labourer
   7. Owens, Agnes
   9. Millar, Mrs.
 11. Short, Jos., labourer
 13. Scott, Saml., labourer
 15. Coolo, Saml., labourer
 17. Bell, Joshua, plate layer
 19. Allen, Jane
 21. Ashwood, John, labourer
                             __________

   2. Clegg, John, carpenter
   4. Briggs, W. H., butcher
   6. McDowell, Thos., plate layer
   8. Watson, Alex., van man
 10. Harbinson, Saml., labourer
 12. Hughes, Jos., labourer
 14. Ashwood, Saml., labourer
 16. Gilmour, Geo., labourer
 18. McClelland, Annie
 20. Hart, James, fitter
 22. Dowie, Robert, labourer

Sugarfield Street
Shankill Road to Cupar Street

   1. Hagan, William, joiner
   9. Logan, Saml., labourer
 11. Jones, Charlotte
 13. Maguire, John, labourer
 15. Maguire, Bernard, labourer
 17. Black, David, labourer
 19. King, Bella
 21. Nesbitt, Hugh, labourer
 23. Sales, David, labourer
 25. Telford, Robt., iron turner
 27. Gilbert, John, pattern maker
 29. Elwood, Maud
 31. Bradly, D., spirit grocer
..........Azamor Street intersects
 33. Harvey, Richd., labourer
 35. Maxwell, John, fitter
 37. Lester, Wm., labourer
 39. Bryans, John, labourer
 41. Moore, Wm., special con.
 43. Cairns, Edward, labourer
 45. Watson, J., labourer
 47. Connolly, Thos., shoe maker
 49. Marshall, William
 51. Bingham, Thos., labourer
 53. Lockhart, Allen, printer
 55. McCluskey, Wm., labourer
 57. Neill, John, carter
 59. McKnight, J., flax dresser
 61. Adair, Jas., iron turner
 63. Smith, Annie
 65. Redpath, Jas., linen lapper
 67. Moon, John, labourer
 69. Billingsley, Jas., fitter
 71. Fleming, John, labourer
 73. Edgar, W., labourer
 75. Baxter, Samuel
 77. McCutcheon, H., iron turner
 79. Gilmore, Thos., labourer
 81. Inglis, Wm., joiner
 83. Cochrane, Wm., labourer
 85. Irvine, Thos., labourer
 87. Martin, James, fitter
 89. Holland, Fredk., labourer
 91. Huston, Robt., brick layer
 93. Reid, Thomas, labourer
 95. Johnston, Frank, barber
 97. Grainger, R. G., lamp lighter
 99. Dickson, Samuel, labourer
101. Neill, Alex., labourer
103. Neill, Sarah
105. Wright, John, carter
107. Johnston, David, labourer
109. Stevens, Thomas, labourer
111. Porter, Thomas, labourer
113. Tinsley, David, moulder
115. Mann, John, yarn dresser
117. Gilbert, Robt., fitter
..........Haddow Street intersects
                            __________

   2. Side door
   4. Dowie, F., painter
       Salvation Army Hall
 58. Collier, A., builder
 60. Convery, Saml., labourer
 62. Marks, William
 64. Swan, Andw., labourer
 66. Millar, Samuel
 68. Fisher, Saml., iron turner
 70. Sloan, Alex., painter
 72. Lindsay, Samuel, labourer
 74. Harkness, John, labourer
 76. Mullan, Wm., labourer
 78. Tinsley, David, labourer
 80. Rodgers, Sarah
 82. Dempsey, Boyd
 84. Huston, John, labourer
 86. Owens, Joseph, labourer
 88. Lewis, D., fitter
90, 92. Atcheson, A., over looker
 94. Crawford, Jas., brass moulder
 96. Morrison, David, labourer
 98. Stewart, Elizabeth
100. McCarrison, James
102. Kerr, Eva
104. Montgomery, T., driller
106. Fleming, Jos., butcher
108. Sloane, Wm., gardener
110. Morrison, James, driller
112. Johnston, Wm., labourer
114. Hill, Moore, tailor
116. Cochrane, S., flax dresser
118. Willis, Robt., labourer
120. Walker, Joseph
122. Burgess, Richard
124. Howard, George
126. Little, John, labourer
128. Addis, Wm., brick layer
130. Jones, Bella
132. Mills, Geo., labourer
134. McKinley, Moses, labourer
136. Crowe, Wm. J., plasterer
138. Steenson, John, labourer
140. Carson, John, labourer
142. Willis, J., carding master
144. Griffin, Mrs.
146. Cochrane, John, clerk
148. McCappin, T., labourer
150. Orr, Robert, labourer
152. McAuley, Samuel, labourer
154. Martin, William
156. Watters, John, labourer
158. Cathcart, John
160. Long, Jos., labourer
162. Young, Saml., labourer
164. Gamble, Jas., labourer
166. McConnell, Isabella
168. Mullan, Edwd., fitter
170. Seymour, Thos., iron turner
172. Carlisle, John, driller
174. Russell, Annie
176. Ferris, Joseph
178. Nixon, Thomas
180. McAuley, Charlotte
182. Side door

Sugarhouse Entry
Waring Street to High Street

   2. Young & Co., house furnishers (stores)
   4. McGlade, P. & F., Bambridge Bar
       Doyle, M. B., comm. agent
       Lounge Club & Billiard Hall
   6. McAlinden, Hugh, commission agent

Suir Street
Oldpark Road to Lee Street

   3. Side door
   5. Corbett, Mrs.
   7. Leet, Thomas, labourer
   9. Cunningham, R., brick layer
 11. Beattie, Jas., soldier
 13. Harper, Jos., labourer
 15. Watson, Wm., lighterman
 17. Caruth, Mrs.
 19. Glenn, Mrs. Mary
 21. Esdale, Saml., fitter
 23. Thompson, Jas., labourer
                             __________

   2. Greer, Samuel
   4. Galway, Wm.
   6. Stewart, Thos., tailor
   8. Heenan, J., carpenter
 10. Orr, Frank, van driver
 12. Wilson, Wm., joiner
 14. Cairns, Alex., labourer

Sultan Street
Bosnia Street to Cyprus Street

   1. Cramsie, James, grocer
   3. McAlister, John, carter
   5. McCall, John, cabinet maker
   7. Corrigan, Eugene, boot top cutter
   9. Lismore, Walter, brass moulder
 11. Corbett, Wm., flax dresser
 13. O'Neill, Edward, harness mounter
 15. Kelly, Michael, labourer
 17. Newell, Jos., painter
 19. McGlade, Margaret, reeler
 21. Marshall, John, labourer
 23. Kelly, Michael, labourer
 25. McCormick, John, sailor
 27. Boyle, Hugh, labourer
 29. Hughes, Patk., labourer
 31. McAnulty, Margt., spinner
 33. McAreavey, D., flax dresser
 35. McManus, Patrick, labourer
 37. McKay, Letitia, spinner
 39. Lambert, Saml., labourer
 41. Moore, John, labourer
 43. Kenedy, M., confectioner (Kennedy)
..........Osman Street intersects
 45. Smyth, Danl., labourer
 47. Short, James, labourer
 49. Hill, Wm., carter
 51. Sultan Street Club
 53. O'Neill, Bridget, house keeper
 55. Green, Hugh, labourer
 57. Murray, J., labourer
 59. McKenna, James, labourer
 61. Morrison, J., coach painter
 63. Magee, Robt., labourer
 65. Pollard, Susan, house keeper
 67. Baxter, Bridget
 69. McCavanagh, J., labourer
 71. Brennan, Thos., packer
 73. Earley, Chas., dealer
 75. Crilly, Hugh, machinist
 77. McKenna, John, labourer
 79. Lappin, Patk., labourer
 81. McCorry, John, labourer
 83. Stabling - Jas. McDonnell
                             __________

   2. Kane, David P., spirit grocer
   4. Sherry, Patk., labourer
   6. Benson, Samuel, labourer
   8. Owens, Mary, spinner
 10. Stevens, Patk., labourer
 12. Keenan, Wm., clerk
 14. Maxwell, John, carter
 16. Marley, J., fruiterer
 18. Bunting, Saml., painter
 20. Young, Mary
 22. Wilson, Clare, mill worker
 24. McKee, Isabella, winder
 26. Cooney, Mary
 28. Prenter, Chas., labourer
 30. Jordan, Saml., brick layer
 32. Connolly, Jas., labourer
 34. McCusker, Wm., labourer
 36. Farrell, Hugh, labourer
 38. McGowan, M., confectioner
..........Osman Street intersects
 40. Donnelly, Peter, labourer
 42. Denvir, Mary
 44. Campbell, F., labourer
 46. Morrison, J., coach builder
 48. Ferguson, Patrick, labourer
 50. Mullan, Mary A., house keeper
 52. Cassidy, Jos., labourer
 54. Mulholland, Henry, labourer
 56. O'Neill, Jane, house keeper
 58. Taggart, Sarah, house keeper
 60. Smythe, H., labourer
 62. McKenna, Michael, labourer
 64. Stewart, John, labourer
 66. Mulholland, Joseph, labourer
 68. Abbott, Francis, labourer
 70. O'Neill, Catherine, stitcher
 72. Rowan, Margaret, reeler
 74. Rodgers, John, flax dresser
 76. Lappin, John, packer
 78. Mulholland, Jas., labourer
 80. McDonnell, Wm., labourer
 82. Hamill, Francis, labourer

Summer Street
Cliftonpark Avenue to Manor Street

..........Avoca Street intersects
 15. Potter, Thos., compositor
 17. Stewart, Agnes
 19. Ginnity, Ed., ex-R.I.C.
 21. Sloan, Mrs.
 23. Dwyer, Thos., mechanic
 25. Given, Wm., storeman
 27. Harvey, John, foreman
 29. Cordner, Jas., store keeper
 31. Reid, Wm., harbour constable
 33. Reid, Saml., harbour constable
       Vacant space
 51. Hawe, John, fitter
 53. Herron, Mrs. S.
 55. Scarlett, Geo., waiter
 57. Vacant
59, 61. McPhillips, John, spirit grocer
                             __________

   2. Cummins, Mrs. M., grocer
   4. Beattie, F. J., foreman carter
   6. Murphy, Wm. S., pensioner
   8. Brandreth, Miss
 10. McNeice, Thos. J., salesman
 12. Jackson, Agnes
14, 16. Elliott, A. J., cycle and motor agent
18 to 22. Magee, J., dairyman
 24. Rice, Geo., joiner
 26. McClure, Mrs. H.
 28. McCrum, T., grocer
..........Shannon Street intersects
 30. Palfrey, C. H., cabinet maker
 32. Mullen, Matthew, joiner
 34. McNeill, Hugh, painter
 36. Connor, James
 38. Thompson, J. A., plumber
 40. Barnett, Robt. J., meter inspector
 42. Thompson, Maggie
 44. Stevenson, G., street inspector
 46. Torbitt, A., fireman
 48. McVittie, Wm., joiner
 50. Watterson, Mrs.

Summerhill Street
off Avoca Street

   1. Gorman, Harriet
   3. Carson, Jason, tailor
   5. Surgenor, Elizabeth
   7. Campbell, Saml., sawyer
   9. Lyttle, John, labourer
 11. Telford, Nellie
 13. Hunter, Wm. J., labourer
 15. Harris, Saml., labourer
 17. Fleming, Wm., crane man
 19. Dowds, David, cutter
 21. Campbell, W. J., R.U.C.
 23. Thurgood, Maud
 25. Bryson, J. C., cler (k)
 27. Craven, John, motorman
 29. Fitzsimmons, J., iron turner
 31. Thompson, Jas., fitter
 33. McDonald, Thos., joiner
                            __________

   2. Milligan, Mrs.
   4. Grey, Robt. G., clerk
   6. Gordon, Mrs.
   8. Burton, John, R.U.C.
 10. McKinley, H., engineer
 12. McKinney, Andw., labourer
 14. Scarlett, Robt., carpenter
 16. Kerr, Samuel, machinist
 18. McClarnon, James, labourer
 20. McClarnon, A., beamer
 22. McCartney, Mrs.
 24. Hinton, Wm., boiler maker
 26. Hutton, Harold, embosser
 28. Houston, Jas., undertaker

Sunbury Avenue
off Cyprus Avenue, Bloomfield

   1. Chapel, J.
   3. Sloan, Mrs.
   5. King, Annie
   7. Holden, Mrs.
   9. Kane, Lizzie
 11. Frost, Mrs.
 13. Davis, Miss
 15. Chambers, Mrs.
                             __________

                                Ingledene
   2. McConnell, William
   4. McKinstry, Samuel
                            Vryburg Villas
   6. Bassett, Miss
   8. Kirkwood, Adam
 10. Tweedie, Alfred
 12. Hamilton, Mrs. E.
                            Sunbury Villas
 14. Campbell, Mrs.
 16. Reid, Mrs. T.

Sunnyside Street
off Ormeau Road

   1. Dorman, Wm., car owner
   3. McCartney, W. J., tram conductor
   5. Radcliffe, E., litho. printer
   7. Rice, Patrick, salesman
..........Primrose Street intersects
 17. Wilson, Mrs.
 19. White, Thomas H., motor mechanic
..........Gipsy Street intersects
       Vacant ground
                         Sunnyside Terrace
 39. Moore, Wm., chauffeur
 41. Shortt, Mrs.
 43. Maguire, John, kiln man
 45. McCready, W., lithographer
 47. Magee, P.
 49. Stronge, Jas., spirit merchant
 51. Reville, Mrs.
 53. Mercer, Robert, traveller
                                Whitehall
       Edgar Home Laundry - Mill Williams, matron
                             __________

   8. Wilson, Wm., wholesale tea buyer
 10. Peden, Alex., manager
 14. Jelly, Hugh, van driver
 16. Shanks, Hugh, hair dresser
 18. McDonald, Sarah
 20. Houston, John, carpenter
 22. Shanks, Jas., labourer
 24. Grant, Mrs.
 26. McIlvenny, John, labourer
 28. Spence, Wm., labourer
 30. Keown, Mrs.
 32. McKee, R. J., motorman
 34. Hawthorne, Geo., tram conductor
 36. McCrea, Miss Mary
 38. Torrens, Daniel, tailor
 40. Rea, Hugh, baker
 42. Wright, Robt., labourer
 44. O'Hare, John
 46. Hyde, Wm., joiner
 48. McVeigh, R. J., carpenter
 50. Duff, Mrs.
 52. Kinghan, John, painter
 54. Gordon, M., cattle dealer
112. Fitzgerald, W., clerk
114. Millar, Wm., cabinet maker
116. Cardwell, H., watchman
118. Robinson, M. D., assistant manager Hippodrome
120. McReynolds, W. F., soldier
122. Gudgeon, G., electrician
        Wallace, Jas., & Son, Ltd.

Sunwich Street
off Ravenhill Avenue

   1. Agnew, Richd., yardman
   3. Gourley, John, joiner
   5. Hutchinon, P. T., postman (Hutchinson)
   7. Forsythe, Jas., painter
   9. Black, Miss
 11. Miller, Mrs. Margt. (Millar, Jno., bread server in 1918)
 13. Burns, Robt., labourer
 15. Morrison, Eliza
 17. McGookin, H., plater
 19. Heath, Miss Caroline
 21. Patterson, G.
 23. Edgar Bros., cartage and haulage contractors

Surrey Street
off Lisburn Road

                              Surrey Villas
   1. Nelson, Mrs. R.
   3. Herd, E. R., manufacturers' agent
   5. Deacon, Miss Norah
   7. Stiles, Miss
   9. Neill, Mrs.
 11. Jordan, Mary Ann
 13. Hillis, F. W., store keeper
 15. Falloon, Joseph, postman
 17. Neill, G., painter
 19. Cahoon, Mrs.
 21. Reid, J. A., fitter
 23. Terrington, J. A., plumber
 25. Cheyne, Thos., plumber
 27. Stronge, Mrs. M. J.
 29. Lyttle, William, compositor
 31. Percy, J., porter
 33. White, Mrs. Anna
 35. Guy, Miss
 37. Deane, Wm., engine driver
 39. Jenkinson, R., postman
 41. Graham, Richd., labourer
 43. McAvoy, Joseph
 45. Arnold, Mrs. Georgina
 47. Lyons, James
 49. Law, Mrs.
 51. Watson, Jas., bread server
 53. Heatley, Mrs. H.
 55. Taylor, Mrs. Annie
 57. Nelson, J., litho. printer
 59. Cunniffe, Jas., electrician
 61. Young, Jas., traveller
 63. Campbell, John
 65. Robinson, James
 67. Ellis, Mrs. M.
 69. McMeekan, W., law assistant
                             __________

                              Surreyvale
   2. McCleary, W. J., insurance manager
   4. McCrindle, Thomas
   6. Bloomer, Richd., fruiterer
   "   Irwin, H., flesher
   8. Cupples, J. W., buyer
 10. Shannon, W., coachman
 12. Taylor, Grace
 14. Pennance, Jos., clerk
 16. Young, Robert, plumber
 18. Ayre, Robt., driller
 20. Hermon, Mrs. E.
 22. Hamill, Thos., tailor
 24. Gilpin, Chas., engineer
 26. McLaughlin, Mrs. R.
 28. Graham, T., gardener
 30. Crawford, John, painter
 32. Wilson, Robt., driller
 34. Boyce, Hugh, coach builder
 36. McDowell, Stephen, carter
 38. Kilpatrick, J., commercial traveller
 40. Thompson, Samuel, linen business
 42. Burrows, J. A., bread server
 44. Brown, H., labourer
 46. Harvey, J. G., linen lapper
 48. Stockman, J., gardener
 50. Bogey, Mrs.
 52. Freeburn, Wm., ladies' and gent's tailor
 54. Greenan, Miss Maggie
 56. Love, W. J., store keeper
 58. Lee, Richard
 60. Warren, Jas., joiner
 62. Arnold, Jas., baker
 64. Moore, E., tram conductor
 66. Fay, John, boiler maker (Fee, John, boiler maker in 1918)
68, 70. Armstrong, G. A., grocer

Susan Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Cochrane, Mrs. Jane
 1a. Mateer, Chas. H., wholesale grocer
   "   Johnston, Thos., carpenter
   "   McKeag, John, boot maker
   3. Matthews, Mrs. Isabella
   5. Salmon, Jas., rivetter
   7. Kerr, W., labourer
   9. Graham, James, plater
 11. Skillen, Jos., blacksmith
..........Duke Street intersects
 13. Foulis, John, engine driver
 15. McGrath, John, labourer
 17. Hayes, Saml., holder up
 19. Williams, T., boiler maker
 21. Green, Mrs. Sarah
 23. Duncan, A., pattern maker
 25. McCrory, W., baker
 27. Lavery, J., labourer
 29. Bratten, Thos., rivetter
 31. Graham, John, labourer
 33. Turner, John, plumber (Torney, John, plumber in 1918)
 35. Johnston, Bertha
 37. Singleton, Robt., rivetter
 39. Lee, Geo., labourer
 41. Tomlinson, Arthur, rivetter
 43. Miller, Fred., foreman
 45. Kitchen, Patrick, fitter
 47. Topping, J., plater's helper
 49. Forsyth, W. J., moulder
 51. Mills, Wm. J., metal worker
 53. Scott, John, labourer
 55. Duncan, Albert
 57. Millar, Joseph, carter
                             __________

        Westbourne N.S. - Principal, Alexander Grogan; res., Flemington, Cyprus Avenue, Bloomfield. Infants' - Principal, Mary Henderson, 81 Limestone Road
..........Thistle Street intersects
   4. Herdman, E., boiler maker
   6. Close, J., smith's helper
   8. Bennett, Jos., labourer
 10. Robinson, George, labourer
 12. Neill, Fredk., plumber
 14. Hudson, Thos., labourer
 16. Davidson, Andrew, labourer
 18. Foster, Arthur, rivetter
 20. Bruce, Danl., fitter
 22. Turner, John, coppersmith
 24. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 26. Greenough, Edward
 28. Moran, W. J., soldier
 30. Mayes, Jos., labourer
 32. Lavery, Geo., labourer
 34. Gibson, L. E., labourer
 36. English, George, joiner
 38. Pyper, John, labourer

Sussex Place
Joy Street to Alfred Street

   1. St. Joseph's Convent of Mercy - Sister Mary Frances Kirwan, Superioress
       St. Malachy's Convent National School - Sisters of Mercy, principals
..........Rathbone Street intersects
5, 7. Wynne, T. W., & Co.
   "   Wynne, Cahoon, & Co., linen manufacturers
                             __________

   2. McNally, Jos., spirit grocer
   4. Walsh, Miss
   6. Keating, John, dealer
   8. Davey, Mrs.
 10. Bell & Wilson, wholesale confectioners
   "   Oliver, A., wholesale importer
   "   Enaney, Patk., artist
   "   Earle, J. H., sign writer
 12. Coote, Chas., butter and egg merchant
   "   McAllister, Chas., architect
   "   Jennings, T., pensioner
                             Ground Floor
 14. Balmer, R. B., wholesale confectioner
                               First Floor
   "   Turnpenny, H. A., & Co., electrical engineers
   "   Brown, G. W., A.M.I.-Mech.E., engineer and agent
   "   McCormick, L. A., motor accessories
                            Second Floor
   "   Hunter, J. D., linen manufacturer
 16. Bruce & Erskine, silk mercers
   "   Jenkins, C., motorman
   "   Disabled Soldiers' and Sailors' Workshop Institutions
 18. Belfast Office Appliance Company
   "   McGurk, Miss

Sussex Street
York Street to North Queen Street

   1. Side door
   3. Vacant
   5. Brunswick Hall
   7. Brown, S., labourer
   9. Morley, Thos., labourer
 11. Harrison, Saml., labourer
 13. Fannon, Edward, sailor
 15. Wilson, Ellen
17, 19. Anderson, H., blacksmith
..........Cross Street intersects
 21. Jones, Mrs. Hannah
 23. Kincaid, Jas., labourer
 25. Dixon, James
 27. McCune, Annie
 29. Maguinness, Saml., labourer
 31. Coleman, Jos., musician
 33. McGregor, Jas., labourer
 35. McClure, Jos., labourer
 37. Carrol, John, seaman
 39. Ross, David, labourer
 41. Woolley, Geo., rivetter
 43. Ferris, John, labourer
 45. Pearson, W. H., labourer
 47. Wilson, Saml., labourer
 49. Towser, Geo., labourer
 51. Thompson, Wm., painter
 53. Maguire, Mrs. Ellen
 55. Young, Harry, labourer
 57. Thomas, Mary
 59. Mulholland, Mrs.
..........Dale Street intersects
 61. McVeigh, Jas., carter
 63. McIlroy, Jas., labourer
 65. Gourley, Miss K.
 67. McCann, Wm., labourer
 69. Smith, Mrs. Lizzie
 71. Dunlop, Dennis, labourer
 73. Burns, Jas., labourer
 75. McLaughlin, M., sawyer
 77. Cash, Mrs.
 79. Kelly, Michael, labourer
 81. Early, Miss Margaret
 83. McCann, John, labourer
 85. Shields, Mrs. Ellen
 87. Magannion, Mary
 89. Moyes, Andw., labourer
 91. Finlay, Wm., labourer
 93. Black, Daniel, labourer
 95. Hughes, Michael, labourer
 97. Kelly, Michael, labourer
 99. Mahaffey, Wm. J.
101. Hughes, Patk., labourer
103. Side door

Swift Street
off Woodstock Road

1 to 7. Vacant space
   9. Belfast Corporation Yard
 11. Woodside, Hugh, labourer
 13. Payne, Mrs.
 15. McVey, Eliza
 17. Greenaway, Margaret
 19. Townsley, Robert
 21. Harper, Geo., labourer
 23. Moore, Mrs. Annie
 25. Nelson, John, confectioner
..........Woodstock Place intersects
 27. McMullen, David, labourer
 29. Todd, Hugh, labourer
 31. Wright, Francis, labourer
 33. Rogan, T., spirit grocer
..........Victor Street intersects
 35. Cowan, L., confectioner
 37. Cummings, Jane
 39. Barr, John, labourer
 41. Kirk, Mrs. Alice
 43. Curran, Jas., labourer
 45. Heatherup, Jas., bar man
 47. Gracey, Jane
 49. Copeland, Saml., labourer
..........Glenwherry Street intersects
 51. Douglas, Sam., labourer
 53. Wilson, Robert, labourer
 55. Cole, Edwin, traveller
 57. Mercer, W. J., labourer
 59. Dyer, Geo., labourer
 61. Shearer, Mary
 63. Sterling, Wm., rivetter
 65. Johnston, Wm., carter
                            __________

   4. McBride, Saml., labourer
   6. Johnston, Maggie
   8. McKee, John, labourer
 10. Keith, Jas., labourer
 12. Miller, Stephen, labourer
 14. Calvert, Wm., labourer
 16. Curry, Robt., labourer
 18. Sloan, Robt., labourer
 20. Park, Elizabeth
 22, Davison, John, labourer
 24. Dougan, Robt., labourer
..........Woodstock Place intersects
 26. Leeburn, Robt., labourer
 28. Vincent, Ellen
 30. Allison, Robt. J., labourer
 32. Farrell, John
 34. Nesbitt, Carlile, labourer
 36. Scott, Robt., labourer
 38. McCausland, Eleanor
 40. Gracey, John, bundler
 40. Cinnamond, Geo., labourer
 44. Weatherup, Mary
 46. Hunsdale, Thos., labourer
 48. McIlveen, Wm., labourer
 50. Chambers, Jos., labourer
 52. Sleator, Mrs. Margt.
 54. Chambers, R., labourer
 56. McIlwaine, Jas., labourer
 58. Parkinson, J., cellar man
 60. Saunders, John, labourer
 62. Parker, John, labourer
 64. McGimpsey, Jas., labourer
 66. Linton, J., confectioner

Sydenham Avenue
off Holywood Road, Strandtown

                             Dehra Lodge
       Burke, Martin J., Clerk of the Crown and Peace
                               Fernhurst
       Garrett, Dr. H., senior chief inspector
                              The Lodge
       Turner, John, undertaker and contractor
                                Cooleen
       Davidson, Wm. S., manager Thos. Dixon & Sons Ltd., Belfast
                                Benmore
       McComish, John
                                Holmside
       Brewer, J. P., secretary Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
                      Strathern Back Lodge
       Bell, Wm., gardener
                               Woodhaye
   1. Brown, Geo. W., manager
   2. McDowell, Wm. J., linen merchant
                             __________

       The Nursery - Geo. Gillespie, proprietor
                                Jesmond
       Workman, W. J., manufacturer
                               Breenagh
       Christy, Henry, tent maker
                        Edgecumbe Cottages
       McClure, Jas., gardener
       Ross, James, labourer
       Garden allotments
                         Kinedar Cottages
       Stronge, Alfred, labourer
       Black, Thomas, tailor
       Halliday, Edmund W.
                         Kinedar Nurseries
       Kelly, Allan
                           Kinedar House
       Payne, Chas., J.P., D.L., C.B.E. (of Harland & Wolff Ltd.)
                               The Manse
       MacDermott, Rev. John, M.A., D.D.
       Belmont Presbyterian Church
                           Sexton's Lodge
       Windrum, Hugh, sexton
                              Cairnduna
       Craig, Henry C., managing director Dunville & Co. Ltd.
                               Woodlawn
       Calwell, Mrs.
                               Glenview
       Harris, Mrs. Anna S.

Sydenham Gardens
off Holywood Road

   1. McKee, Ernest, fitter
   3. Shanks, Hugh, van man
   5. McNaught, Andw., clerk
   7. Killen, Wm., painter
   9. MacGougan, Angus, fitter
 11. Walker, D. B., electrician
 13. Thursby, Jas., R.U.C.
 15. McVey, Benj., clerk
 17. McDowell, W. J., clerk
 19. McDonald, Frank, clerk
 21. Nicholl, H., paper merchant
 23. Matier, Wm., labourer
 25. Breakey, Mrs.
 27. Ogle, Thos., time keeper
 29. McCord, Thos., manager
 31. McConnell, Henry, fitter
 33. Kelly, Geo., telegraphist
                            __________

   2. Tosh, Saml., iron dresser
   4. Smith, W. J., tailor
   6. Baxter, H. G., sign writer
   8. McQuiston, Price, manager (Brice?)
 10. Murphy, J., iron dresser
 12. Wilkinson, Jas., traveller
 14. Price, Jas., plater
 16. Graham, Jas., rivetter
 18. Noble, Rchd., moulder
 20. Ellison, Jos., head cons. R.U.C.
 22. Craig, Wm., blacksmith
 24. McCracken, Geo., R.U.C.
 26. Baker, W., store keeper
 28. Patten, Jas., clerk
 30. McFarlane, R., gateman
 32. McCone, Thos., tailor
 34. Latimer, Alex., plasterer
 36. Courtney, F., manager
 38. Dawson, Mrs.
 40. Graham, Alex., iron turner
 42. Hosie, David, traveller
 44. Harvey, J., assistant manager
 46. Moore, T., brass finisher

Sydenham Road
off Queen's Quay

       Barkley, W. M., & Sons Ltd., coal depot
       Kelly, John, Ltd., (stabling and workshops)
       Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd. (coal yard)
       Courtney, Saml., Ltd., manufacturers of Bitumen rust-proof coatings for iron and steel; res., Bizerta, Knockdene Park
       Anderson, Thos., Ltd., steam pipe and boiler coverers. Telegraphic Address, "Magnesia, Belfast"
       Hall, J. & E., Ltd., engineers - E. Durling, manager
       Cohen, George, Son, & Co., scrap metal merchant's - Frank Barnes, manager
       McLachlan & Ross, copper works
       Curry & Dodd, carriers (stables)
       Reid, McFarlane & Co. (Belfast) Ltd., boiler and steam pipe coverers
       Moir, Alex., dining room
       Rainey & Co. Ltd., carriers
       McMeekin, A., Victoria Dining Room
       Swan, John, dining room
       Armstrong, John, dining room
       Anderson, Thos., Ltd., steam pipe and boiler coverers
       Reliance Electric Welders - Proprietors, Johnston & Hultgren
       Sunderland Forge and Engineering Co. Ltd.
       McGregor, James, & Sons, timber merchants
       Bodel, H., sawmills and scantling yard
       Sutherland, Ltd., steel and aluminium founders
       British Petroleum Oil Co.
       Shell-Max Oil Co.
       Belfast Firewood Depot
       British-Mexican Petroleum Oil Co.
..........Macart Road intersects
       McMullan, Thomas, & Co., stores and stables
       Mulligan, James, yard man
..........Queen's Road intersects

Sydney Street West
Snugville Street to Cambrai Street

   1. King, Dora
   3. Adams, W. J., labourer
..........Harrybrook Street intersects
                          Sunbeam Terrace
   5. Leighburn, Thos., baker
   7. McLernon, Robt., slasher
   9. Doak, Wm., plumber
 11. Thompson, Jas., tailor
 13. Johnston, John, sheet metal worker
 15. Ruscoe, A., motorman
 17. Thornton, Elizabeth
..........Jaffa Street intersects
 19. Wilson, Miss, dress maker
..........Silvio Street intersects
23a. Cathcart, G., tenter
25a. Seymour, Robt., porter
..........St. Mary's Street intersects
 25. Getty, John, joiner
 27. Larkin, Emma
 29. Clements, Mrs.
 31. Cunningham, Eliza
 33. Bennett, Wm., iron dresser
..........McCandliss Street intersects
 35. Hawe, W. J., spirit grocer
 37. Reid, T., shoe maker
 39. Killow, Hannah
 41. Neill, Mary
 43. Finlay, R., labourer
 45. Cathcart, Margaret
 47. Turnbull, H., labourer
 49. McGran, Selina
 51. Magowan, Mary
 53. Hinton, A., hackle setter
 55. McQuiston, Isabella
 57. McKane, Joseph
 59. Willis, Jos., iron turner
 61. Gibson, T., carter
 63. Frazer, D., brush maker
 65. Belshaw, Robert, labourer
 67. Graham, Susan, grocer
 69. Frazer, Minnie
 71. Reid, M., coppersmith
 73. Evans, Joseph, labourer
 75. McNeice, Jno., labourer
 77. Gawley, Saml., traveller
..........Geoffrey Street intersects
 79. Orr, Jos., furniture remover
 81. Smyth, Geo., carter
 83. Campbell, Geo., carter
83a. McClean, Wm., hackle setter
..........Tennent Street intersects
85a. Side door
 85. Armstrong, David, fitter
 87. McGrath, Mrs.
 89. Montgomery, W., hackler
 91. Evans, Wm., labourer
 93. Gordon, Frank, labourer
 95. Silcock, Richd., electrician
 97. McCartney, Robt., rougher
 99. Walker, Saml., dealer
101. McAllister, W. J., labourer
103. Miller, Sam., flax dresser
105. Kells, W., electrician
107. Armstrong, David, labourer
109. Hughes, Wm., rougher
111. Bell, Richard, painter
113. Watson, Mary
115. Maunders, Jos., R.U.C.
117. Sanlon, Thos., labourer
119. McClintock, Jane
121. Mullan, R., labourer
123. Minnis, John, labourer
125. Burns, Mrs.
127. Morrison, Mary Elizabeth
129. Smith, Hugh, rougher
131. Stewart, Andw., iron turner
133. Smyth, Samuel, rougher
135. Moles, Isaac, winding master
137. Richardson, N.
139, 141. Geough, Ed., grocer
143. Fee, Mrs.
145. Reynolds, John, bundler
147. Pratt, James, labourer
149. Mullan, W., labourer
151. Murray, John, labourer
153. Vance, Samuel, flax dresser
155. Corr, Wm., engine oiler
157. McIlwrath, Annie
159. Greer, Hanna
161. Quigley, Joseph, labourer
163. Black, Wm., fluting master
165. Wilson, James, rougher
167. McArthur, Francis
169. Nelson, Jessie
171. Totten, Jas., labourer
173. Straitt, Hugh, labourer
175. Coates, M., flax dresser
177. McClelland, W. J., plumber
179. Swindle, Saml., labourer
181. Burrows, John, labourer
                             __________

   2. Side door
..........Raleigh Street intersects
                            Figaro Terrace
   4. Sloan, James, labourer
   6. Hawe, Archibald, inspector
   8. Martin, Wm., mechanic
 10. Adams, Wm., labourer
 12. Albin, Thos., tailor
 14. Orme, Isabella
 16. Gibb, Wm., iron turner
..........Howe Street intersects
18, 20. Harvey, A., grocer
20a. Side door
..........Silvio Street intersects
 22. Headquarters Special Constabulary, C1 Class - 1st West, Capt. Davison, M.C.; 2nd West, Capt. Jordan
 26. Mission Hall
 28. Milford Clothing Co. Ltd. - W. H. Martin, director
30a. Greer, Wm., cabinet maker
 30. Monro, Geo. (Belfast), Ltd., hemstitchers, embroiderers, and hemmers
 32. Cordner, T., tram conductor
 36. Sterns, Ltd., Brookfield Spindle Works - Chas. Purcheon, sales manager
..........Keswick Street intersects
..........Bowness Street intersects
 38. Brookfield Post Office - T. Gribbon, grocer and cycle agent
 40. Kerr, John, yarn dresser
 42. Gibson, Wm., shoe  maker
 44. Side door
..........Tennent Street intersects
       Cotton, Stephen, & Company, Ltd., machine makers
..........Mill Street West intersects
 52. Russell, Ellen
 54. Moreland, Robt., bundler
 56. Crymble, C., engine driver
 58. Crowe, Jas., labourer
 60. Faulkener, Agnes
 62. McWilliams, T. J., bundler
 64. Moore, Agnes
 66. Stockman, Wm., tenter
 68. Thompson, Mrs.
 70. Bracken, Wm., labourer
 72. Johnston, John, sailor
 74. Murdie, Jos., labourer
 76. Cregan, Annie
 78. Connolly, Mary Ann
 80. Lemon, D., sailor
 82. Wilson, John, labourer
 84. Fraser, Alex., traveller
 86. Brown, Mrs. Margt.
 88. Williamson, T., labourer
 90. Usher, John, fitter

Sylvan Street
off Rosevale Street

   2. Lyons, Wm., hackle setter
   4. Galbraith, Albert, clerk
   6. Rea, F., clerk
   8. White, Joshua, painter
 10. Morrow, J., sergeant R.U.C.
 12. Mulholland, J. A., sail maker
 14. Mairs, John, blacksmith
 16. Patterson, John, joiner
 18. Wright, Wm., tailor
 20. White, Wm., machine man
 22. McMordie, Saml., cloth passer
 24. Hillock, Miss S.
 26. Darragh, Margaret
 28. Gowdy, Saml., gardener

Symons Street
off Roden Street

   1. Chapman, Jos., yarn dresser
   3. Cassidy, John, linen presser
   5. Armstrong, Elizabeth
   7. Ferris, Fredk., labourer
   9. Turkington, Sadie
 11. Bonar, Hugh, labourer
 13. McKane, Saml., box maker
                             __________

   2. Greene, Danl., carter
   4. Currie, Albert, labourer
   6. McNally, Miss C.
   8. McCann, Robert, joiner
 10. Wilkinson, Chas., fitter
 12. Gorman, James, carpenter
 14. Henry, Wm., despatch clerk
 16. Brown, Hugh, iron turner
 18. Smyth, Samuel, fireman
 20. Price, Thos., porter
 22. Jamison, Saml., labourer
 24. Low, David, mechanic
 26. Hill, Samuel, carter

Syringa Street
Duncairn Gardens to Upper Mervue Street

   1. McMaster, A., pastry baker
   3. Bonnar, Edward
   5. McMaster, Nellie
   7. Barnes, Elizabeth
   9. Rooney, Wm., soldier
 11. Erwin, Hugh, carpenter
 13. Milliken, Wm., motor driver
 15. Mullan, Mary
 17. Parker, Mrs. Mary
 19. Logan, Miss
 21. Thompson, Ann Mary
 23. Moore, R., labourer
 25. McLean, Thos., grocer
                             __________

   2. Johnston, John, sculptor
   4. Sye, Mrs. Ellen
   6. Taylor, Agnes
   8. McCrea, Margaret
 10. Burns, Robt., fitter
 12. Millar, Hy., chemist
 14. McCabe, Thos., rivetter
 16. McNeill, Hugh, electrical engineer
 18. Houston, Jas., labourer
 20. Harvey, Wm., yarn dresser

ST

St. Alban's Gardens
off Stranmillis Road

   1. Cathcart, N., brass finisher
   3. Ellis, Annie
   5. Parks, Jas., hairdresser
   7. King, Jas., bottle worker
   9. Grogan, Thos., tailor
 11. Dodson, T. W.
 13. Long, Miss
 15. Rowlett, John, clerk
 17. Milford, Misses
 19. Cochrane, Wm., R.U.C.
 21. Crawford, A., printer
 23. Hemphill, Jos., bottle checker
 25. Lilburn, Robert, porter
 27. McGrath, T., coppersmith
 29. Greenlee, Martha
 31. McKeown, W. H., tea blender
 33. Robinson, John, gardener
 35. Anderson, David, tailor
 37. Lunn, Mrs.
 39. Just, Miss
 41. Weir, Hugh, gardener
 43. Coyle, E., labourer
 45. Gray, Samuel, plumber
 47. Lowther, Jas., clerk
 49. McKenna, the Misses
                             __________

   2. Foreman, Miss
   4. Martin, E., motor driver
   6. McCartney, J., Corporation official
   8. Marron, L., manager
 10. Barr, Hugh, coach builder
 12. Rollins, W., foreman
 14. Carson, Wm., lamp lighter
 16. Bentham, Wm., fireman
 18. Bentham, Jos., fitter
 20. McDermott, Wm., painter
 22. Wright, Miss
 24. Morgan, Mrs.
 26. Harrison, E. J., litho. printer
 28. Bell, Henry, fireman
 30. Harkness, Wm., carter
 32. Hewitt, Henry, shop assistant
 34. Wyman, Geo., butler
 36. Walsh, Miss Lizzie
 38. Hall, Jos., carter
 40. McMullan, E., agent Scottish Legal Life Assurance Society
 42. Jones, Mrs.
 44. Walsh, Wm., motorman
 46. Fenning, John, fitter
 48. Monteith, J., meter inspector
 50. Barr, James, cutter

St. Andrew's Square North

   1. Whiteside, John, van driver
   3. McDonald, J., car owner
   5. McCoubrey, Wm., labourer
   7. Quail, Wm. J., labourer
   9. Hunter, Geo., labourer
 11. Kennedy, A., reed maker
 13. Ferron, Catherine
 15. Morrison, Thos., labourer
 17. Elwood, Mrs.
 19. Gill, Edward, van driver
 21. Campbell, Wm., labourer
                             __________

   2. Jeffers, Matt., iron turner
   4. McCann, Alex., carter

St. Andrew's Square East
off Hope Street

   1. Wilson, Robert, carter
   3. Haskis, Mrs.
   5. Dougan, Mrs.
   7. Kennedy, Wm., labourer
   9. McCausland, J., wood turner
 11. Davis, Alex., labourer
 13. Jenkins, Mrs.
 15. Devlin, J., railway porter
 17. McKnight, Wm., labourer
 19. McIlroy, F., labourer
 21. Ferguson, A., motorman
 23. Scott, Jas., hair dresser
 25. Magee, Jas., lamp lighter
 27. Dickson, Robert, labourer
 29. Dugan, Saml., labourer
 31. Collins, Mrs.
                             __________

   2. Ginniff, Jos., van man
   4. Kirkwood, Chas., labourer
   6. Jackson, Isaiah, labourer

St. Andrew's Square West

   2. Side door
   4. McDowell, Mrs.
   6. Willis, Mrs.
   8. Beckett, Wm. J., labourer
 10. McCutcheon, Jas., fitter
 12. Moore, Edward, clerk

St. Aubyn Street
off Shore Road

   1. Boyce, Wm., rivetter
   3. Huey, Wm., carman
   5. McArthur, Wm., gateman
   7. Bennett, Wm., joiner
   9. Pattison, John, joiner
 11. Reid, Mrs. E.
 13. Vacant
 15. Alexander, R. J., salesman
 17. Cole, Jas., painter
 19. Cobain, Wm., driller
 21. Wilson, Jas., waiter
 23. Midgley, H., trades union official
 25. Henderson, Alex., rivetter
 27. Thompson, I., motorman
 29. Purse, John, blacksmith
 31. Willis, J., warehouseman
                             __________

   2. Skegoniel Post Office - Mrs. Lewis, sub-postmistress
   4. Side door
   6. Robertson, W. J., fitter
   8. Jones, Robert, labourer
 10. Stone, Chas. B., joiner
 12. Connor, Wm., cabinet maker
 14. McKinley, R., joiner
 16. Stone, Louis E., joiner
 18. McCarthy, S. B., watchmaker
 20. Beattie, Alex., joiner
 22. Wolsey, F., fitter
 24. Green, Mrs.
 26. Hunter, Mrs.
 28. Brown, Ed., shipwright

St. George's Fruit Market
off Oxford Street

       McCandless, R. J., wholesale fruit merchant (head offices, 3, 4, 5 Oxford Street)
       Bates, Geo., & Son, Ltd., Fruit Brokers and Wholesale General Merchants. Telegrams - "Pears, Belfast"
       Cooke, James, & Son, (Fruit Brokers), Ltd. Telegrams, "Damson"
       Devine, D., & Sons, Fruit Merchants and Commission Salesmen. Telegraphic Address - "Vine, Belfast"
       Morgan, A., & Son, wholesale fruit merchants, fruit brokers and salesmen
                             __________

       Harper, Mrs. E. J., retail fruiterer
       Robertson, Jane, retail fruiterer
       Lennon & McLean, fruit merchants and commission agents. Telegrams, "Apples, Belfast"
       Corporation Butter and Egg Market
       Hamill, A., fruit and flower merchant and commission salesman. Telegrams, "Dolorosa, Belfast"
       Brown, R., Fruit and Produce Merchant
       Lundy, J., jun., Fruit Salesman. Telegrams, "Plums, Belfast"
       Connolly, Shaw, & Co. Ltd., fruit brokers (the Fruit Saleroom)
       Wilkinson, Walsh & Turnbull, fruit salesmen. Telegrams, "Pineapple, Belfast"
       Wilson, William, Fruit Salesman. Telegrams, "Nonsuch, Belfast"
       Collins, P., Fruit Salesman and Commission Agent. Telegrams, "Linscol, Belfast"
       Deighan, M., wholesale and retail fruiterer
       Henderson, John, Ltd., wholesale butter, egg, & provision merchant; res., Ardbarron Somerton Road

St. Ive's Gardens
off Stranmillis Road

   1. Turner, Fredk., cashier
   3. Fell, Mrs.
   5. Rodgers, Mrs.
   7. Collins, Mrs.
   9. Beedham, Hans, salesman
 11. Forshaw, Wm., electrician
 13. Aston, Miss
 15. Bruno, C., chef
 17. Murdock, A., motorman
 19. Reilly, Mrs.
 21. McCrory, Wm., designer
 23. Haffern, Wm., insurance agent
 25. Donaldson, J. V.
 27. Douglas, Albert, linen business
 31. McVeigh, Mrs. Margaret
                             __________

   2. McLaughlin, T.
   4. Stitt, Wm., photographer
   6. Manley, Henry, salesman
   8. Miller, F. E.
 10. Kyle, Mrs.
 12. Townsley, Mrs.
 14. Woods, H. H., supervisor of Singer Sewing Machine Co.
 16. Stockman, J. D., foreman
 18. Whitford, Richard, ex-head constable
 20. Donaldson, Geo., packer
 22. Howe, Mrs.
 24. Steel, Mary
 26. Bishop, Benjamin
 28. Atkinson, Jos., clerk
 30. Brown, C., fitter
 32. Mooney, Thos., salesman
 34. Dyer, Mrs.
 36. Donald, J., sanitary inspector
 38. Lindsay, Jas., bookkeeper
 40. Cahoon, D., gardener
 42. Grebbell, F. W., head constable R.U.C.
 44. Roberts, Robert, traveller
 46. McFadden, A., missionary
 48. Benister, Mrs.

St. James' Avenue
from Donegall Road to St. James' Park

                                Sandon
       Bailie, Robt., engineer
                               Emmaville
       McCormick, Wm., painter
                              Beechview
       Murray, John, publican
                             __________

                               The Limes
   1. Smith, Edwin, engineer
   2. McArdle, Patrick
                                Ainsdale
       McCabe, John
                                 Avoca
       Lynch, John, spirit grocer

St. James's Drive
off Donegall Road

   2. Graham, M., labourer
   4. Totton, Philip, hairdresser
       Houses in course of erection
                                   Iona
 14. Murray, Mrs.
 16. Milliken, Sydney, fitter
                             __________

   1. Duddy, M. P., musician
   3. Tully, Mrs.
       Houses in course of erection
 13. Clarkin, Philip, motorman

St. James's Parade
off Donegall Road

   2. Wilson, S., labourer
   4. McGuickan, Mrs.
       Houses in course of erection
 14. Lochrie, M., clerk G.P.O.
 16. Harte, A., engineer

St. James' Park
from Falls Road to Donegall Road

                            The Bungalow
       O'Neill, Thomas
                                Walmer
       Watters, James
                                Sunbury
       Ellis, James
                                 Auburn
       Donaldson, Wm., clerk
                                Eventide
       Kelly, Edward, chemist
                                Annadale
       McGuinness, John, engineer
                               Ernestville
       Kelly, Patk., foreman fitter
                                Tramore
       Ferris, Hugh, carpenter
                               Benvarden
       McKenna, Owen, professor University and Technical
                                Moyola
       Martin, Mrs. Mary
                                Kincora
       McConnell, F., principal St. Joseph's Male N.S.
                                Louieville
       Quinn, Miss
                                  Clareen
       McEntegaret, Wm., publican
                                 Moyanna
       Barr, Robert, secretary Celtic Football and Athletic Club
                                 Roseville
       McCavana, Ed., manager
                             __________

                                Granville
       O'Kane, Bernard, publican
..........St. James' Avenue intersects
                              The Cedars
   1. McGrann, Jos., traveller
   2. Brady, D., commission agent
                               Derrivale
       McDonnell, Mrs. B., musician
                             Knoknagow
       Levey, B. J., P.O. official
 23. Coagan, Miss Jane
                                Ossory
       Faloon, Eleanor J.
..........St. James's Avenue intersects
 35. McConville, Mrs.
 37. Magennis, Jos., N.S. teacher
 39. Duggan, Wm., journalist
 41. O'Hagan, Mrs., Spirella corsetiere
   "   O'Hagan, A. J., commercial traveller
 43. McAllister, Wm., telephone operator
 45. McGuire, Mrs. Mary J.

St. James' Street
off Antrim Road

   1. Pierpoint, Wm., woollen merchant
   3. Hall, F. T. J., carting contractor
   5. McAtamney, D., clerk
   7. McAuley, Miss
   9. Murray, James
 11. Roberts, Victoria May
 13. Heron, S. H., salesman
 15. Kane, M., clerk
 17. Downey, Robt., furniture dealer
 19. Fisher, Jas., watch maker
                             __________

   2. Donnelly, J., city missionary
   4. Megaw, Mrs.
   6. Ling, Robt., warder
   8. McNicholl, Patk., manager
 10. Nicholl, Wm., iron founder
 12. Hawe, Mary
       Miskimmin, Jas., & Sons, Ltd., Builders and Contractors

St. John's Avenue
off Ormeau Road, Corner of Rosetta Terrace

                          Victoria Terrace
   1. Duff, Mrs. Minnie
   3. Gardner, David, wholesale confectioner
   5. Workman, Mrs. A.
                             __________

                                Kingslea
   4. Tomlinson, J.

St. Jude's Avenue
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road

                                Mayfield
   1. Brown, R., provision merchant
                               Windown
   3. Nicholl, Annie
   5. Rankin, W. J., commercial traveller
                                 Burslem
   7. Field, Mrs.
                               Foylemore
   9. Private Invalid Home - Matron, Miss Kay
 11. Barry, Mrs.
                              __________

       St. Jude's Rectory - Rev. J. S. Taylor, M.A., incumbent of St. Jude's Church
                                Bredaville
   4. Williams, C. D., gun merchant
   6. Walker, Mrs.
   8. Blair, John, director of S. Sinclair & Co. Ltd.
 10. Wadsworth, A. R., commercial traveller
 12. Rollins, Thos., motor business
 14. Houston, J. K., salesman
                              Fotheringay
 16. Kershaw, Harold, clerk Inland Revenue
 18. Brodie, Hugh, clerk
 20. Armstrong, Miss, dress maker
 22. Menary, Mrs. Jane
 24. Laughlin, C. W., accountant
 26. McGonigall, Misses
 28. Spence, Alexander
 30. Murphy, Henry, secretary
 32. Hamilton, A. E.
 34. Downing, Isabel

St. Kilda Street
off Ballarat Street

   1. Taylor, W. R., spirit merchant
   3. Odeel, Henry, labourer
   5. Currie, Albert, baker
   7. Kerr, George, carter
   9. Lemon, Robt., carter
 11. Wilson, D. H., proof reader
 13. Bailey, Mrs. A.
 15. Murphy, Geo., motor driver
 17. Hare, Jas., labourer
 19. Jones, Robt., brass dresser
 21. Colhoun, James, baker
 23. McClure, Jos., labourer
 25. Walker, Mrs.
 27. Christie, Wm. A., clerk
 29. Holmes, Miss A.
 31. Griffin, Margaret
 33. Walker, Jas., clerk
..........Coates Row intersects
 35. Low, Mrs. Jane (Lowe, Jas., cooper in 1918)
 37. Hetherton, Edwd., upholsterer
 39. Jones, Mary Ellen
 41. Davidson, Jas., labourer
 43. Boyle, Jas., labourer
 45. Mills, Rainey, labourer
 47. Longridge, Thos., labourer
 49. Patterson, Elias, labourer
 51. Lindsay, Robt., storeman
 53. Douglas, Geo., labourer
 55. Walker, Robert
 57. Blair, H., farrier
 59. Mawhinney, Hugh, clerk
 61. Armstrong, Ed., labourer
 63. McCartney, H., chauffeur
 65. Angus, Robert, labourer
 67. Hamilton, R., bread server
 69. Veitch, Wm., labourer
 71. Stevenson, Mrs.
 73. Morrow, Robt., boot maker
 75. Jebb, Mrs.
                             __________

       Barkley, R., grocer (side door)
   2. Scarr, Mrs. E. Jane
   4. Alexander, W., gardener
   6. Daly, Thomas
 12. Thompson, Saml., labourer
 14. Payne, D., coal dealer
 16. Leathem, Saml., labourer
 18. Hill, Mrs.
 20. Thompson, Mrs. Martha
 22. Peck, Robt., brass moulder
 24. Dawson, Mrs. Joshua
 26. Branagh, Robt. J., painter
 28. Williamson, T., motorman
 30. Scott, John, tailor
 32. Brisbane, Jos., labourer
 34. Hayes, Norman
 36. Mullen, Mrs.
 38. Bloomer, Mrs. Sarah

St. Leonard's Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Wallace, Mrs. Margaret
   3. Gaw, Jas., labourer
   5. Bailie, James, drawer
   7. Towell, Annie
   9. Anderson, Robt., soldier
 11. Pepper, Robt., butcher
 13. Carlile, Robert H., labourer
 15. Campbell, John, labourer
 17. Kennedy, Jas., boiler maker
 19. Warren, Alf., fireman
 21. McElwee, A., platers' helper (McIlwee, A., labourer in 1918)
 23. Garvan, Thos., labourer
 25. Lee, Chas., rivetter
 27. Kinghan, W. C., labourer
 29. Hamilton, Jas., labourer
 31. Harwood, George, caulker
 33. Highman, Jos., joiner
 35. Creaney, Jas., driller
 37. Crozier, Mrs.
 39. Marno, Leslie, labourer
 41. Douglas, Saml., labourer
 43. Robinson, Wm. H., labourer
 45. Donald, Saml., plumber
 47. McKee, Jas., labourer
49, 51. Demolished
 53. McDonald, D., labourer
 55. Tosh, Thos. J., labourer
 57. Reid, Wm., labourer
 59. McGowan, Agnes
 61. Mulree, Thos., labourer
 63. Raymond, W. T., brass finisher
 65. Small, Geo., labourer
 67. McCarthy, J., caulker
 69. Dalzell, Wm., labourer
 71. Wright, T., holder-up
 73. Johnston, Wm., carter
 75. Galway, Jos., labourer
 77. Young, J., labourer
 79. Murray, Samuel, lamp lighter
 81. Ritchie, Wm., painter
 83. Ireland, Robt., labourer
 85. Scott, Robt., labourer
 87. Baker, Ed., labourer
 89. Crothers, R., shipwright
 91. Ritchie, Mrs. Mary
 93. Batchelor, D., carpenter
 95. Buckley, Saml., labourer
 97. Hawthorne, H., caulker
 99. Sommerville, W., driller
101. Gillis, John, boiler maker
103. Allen, A., holder up
105. Gillespie, S., boiler maker
107. Harvey, John, labourer
109. Gillespie, S., labourer
111. Noble, R., driller
113. O'Neill, Edwd., labourer
115. Ruston, A. E., labourer
117. McFadden, J., painter
119. Side door
                             __________

   2. Cochrane, James, sailor
   4. Blackwood, R., rivetter
   6. Stewart, J., labourer
   8. Black, Wm., labourer
 10. Picken, Wm. Jas., labourer
 12. Risk, James, joiner
 14. Black, F., labourer
 16. Walker, Jas., fitter
 18. McCormick, J., labourer
 20. Savage, Roland, joiner
 22. Aicken, Mrs. A.
 24. McCallan, Thos., rivetter
 26. Preston, E., stone cutter
 28. Shaw, Wm., labourer
 30. Wilson, E. J., boiler maker
 32. Johnston, W. J., soldier
 34. Heaney, Chas., holder up
 36. Dougan, Jas., rivetter
 38. Allison, John
 40. Whittan, W., labourer
 42. Calvert, F., plumber
 44. Calvert, Wm., driller
 46. Morrison, Jas., joiner
 48. Briggs, J., holder up
 50. McClelland, Sarah
 52. Craig, Jos., carter
 54. Fisher, J., rivetter
 56. Neville, W. C., helper
 58. McNally, W., driller
 60. Dougan, Wm., labourer
 62. Wynne, Jas., rivetter
 64. Skillen, F., labourer
 66. Graham, John, plumber
 68. Bell, Hugh, fireman
 70. Ireland, Mrs.
 72. Crawford, W., traveller
 74. McClements, Hans, joiner
 76. Brannigan, Sarah
 78. Stripp, Robt., labourer
 80. Crossley, Robt., labourer
 82. Collins, G., rivetter
 84. Willis, Agnes
 86. Anderson, M. J., caulker
 88. Gillespie, Jas., boiler maker
 90. Roberts, T., labourer
 92. Warnock, G., labourer
 94. Parker, John, stager
 96. Smith, Jas., fireman
 98. Bell, Stafford, driller
100. Miller, W., rivetter
102. Robinson, John, driller
104. Gillespie, Jas., boiler maker
106. Fisher, Wm. J., labourer
108. Stitt, Wm., driller

St. Mary's Street
off Danube Street

   1. Peel, Wm., pawn broker
   3. Hull, Robt., labourer
   5. Christie, Jas., labourer
   7. Harper, J., storeman
   9. McMillen, Jas., labourer
 11. McCullough, Wm., labourer
 13. Steele, Wm. R., insurance agent
 15. McKnight, Mary
 17. Hazley, Henry, carter
 19. McGowan, Jas., labourer
 21. Gibb, James, joiner
 23. Hanna, David, clerk
                            __________

   2. Loney, Arch., stableman
   4. Lynas, John, labourer
   6. Hall, Rebecca
   8. Davidson, Robt., butcher
 10. Galloway, Joseph
 12. Patterson, Robt., tailor
 14. Makemson, J., meter inspector
 16. Henderson, R. J., fitter
 18. Shivers, Geo., winding master
 20. Morrow, Geo., joiner
 22. Nesbitt, Thos., time keeper
 24. McAuley, Thos., labourer
 26. Crothers, Henry
 28. Rea, Jas., machine man

St. Paul's Street
York Street to Abbey Street West

   1. Cummins, Robt., cloth passer
   2. Magee, John, rigger
   3. Thomas, R., hackle setter
   4. McCuaig, Mrs.
   5. Guy, Hugh, shipwright
   6. Foster, Jas., rivetter
   7. Whyte, John
   8. Johnston, John, carpenter
   9. Robb, Mrs. E.
 10. Moore, James, holder-up
 11. Napier, Stanley, labourer
 12. McCormick, Jas., porter
 13. Moorehead, Mrs. Ellen

St. Vincent Street
off Shore Road

   1. Rea, Geo., plumber
   3. Aiken, T., shipwright
   5. Dickey, Geo., tram conductor
   7. Wildblood, Wm., soldier
   "   Watson, Herbt., soldier
   9. Clements, Jas., painter
 11. Lennox, Fred., motorman
 13. Donnelly, Jas., motorman
 15. Miller, Hugh, plater
 17. Millar, D., pattern maker
 19. Shanks, John, joiner
 21. Whitten, Jas., tram conductor
 23. French, G., holder up
                             __________

   2. McClelland, R., boiler maker
   4. Richmond, E., linen lapper
   6. Morrow, W. J., fitter
   8. Hall, A., foreman baker
 10. Mercer, Robt., painter
 12. McFarland, J., motorman
 14. Johnston, Alex., joiner
 16. Mackey, Jas., joiner
 18. McKelvey, H., yarn dresser