LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount £1 £2 £3 £4 £5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1924 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
STREET DIRECTORIES NOT TRANSCRIBED (IMAGES)
1960

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1924 Index

A to Annsboro' St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road
D Part 2   E     
F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Baden Powell Street
off Oldpark Road

       Baden Powell Street N.S. - Saml. Davidson, principal
   1. Dilworth, Geo., postman
   3. Rodger, Mrs. Annie
   5. Cooper, A., insurance agent
   7. Fawcett, J. J., bread server
   9. Parkes, Fred., electrician
 11. Compton, Henry, tailor
 13. Montgomery, J., printer
 15. Pollock, Wm., labourer
 17. Fisher, Wm., driller
 19. Goldie, L., traveller
 21. Johnston, S., shop manager
                             __________

   2. Grady, John, pensioner
   4. Warwick, John, iron moulder
   6. Dennison, S., sanitary inspector
   8. Hamilton, John
 10. Orchin, Fred., machinist
 12. Ward, John, pensioner
 14. Taylor, Thomas John
 16. Bustard, Mrs. Martha
 18. Park, Robt., overlooker
 20. McBride, Jane
 22. Hyland, M., pensioner
 24. Weir, Thos., plumber
 26. Smee, Saml., cabinet maker
 28. Gibson, H. V., printer
 30. Henry, Martha
 32. Park, W. H., fitter
 34. Trimble, Mrs. Isabella
 36. Mountford, Mrs. C.
 38. Forsythe, W. A.
 40. Greive, Mrs. Mary
 42. Rodgers, Jas., motorman
 44. Caldwell, W., labourer
 46. Lilley, Arch., clerk
 48. Reid, Mrs. Martha
 50. Barrow, O. E., electrician
 52. Bryans, Jas., motor mechanic
 54. Spence Bros., cabinet makers

Bagot Street
McClure Street to Essex Street

   1. Fleming, James, plater
   3. Patterson, J., labourer
   5. Brett, W., labourer
   7. Lindsay, David, baker
   9. Overend, Jas., motor driver
 11. Davis, Samuel, engineer
 13. Lowe, F., electrician
 15. Holmes, Geo., lamp lighter
 17. Harper, Robt., labourer
 19. Eakin, Wm., labourer
 21. Jordan, Robert, labourer
 23. Hopkins, Mrs.
 25. Clarke, Robert
 27. Jordan, Robert, labourer
                            __________

   2. Rutledge, G., spirit grocer
   4. Young, Elizabeth
   6. Hall, Wm., labourer
   8. Gordon, Miss
 10. Barr, David, carpenter
 12. Reid, John, labourer
 14. Herron, Miss
 16. Campbell, Edwd., railway constable
 18. Wallworth, Mrs.
 20. Moore, Isabella
 22. Peel, John, labourer
 24. Sharpe, J. H., insurance agent

Bain's Place
off Amelia Street

                             Ground Floor
   1. Gateway
   3. Wigley, F. G., linen manufacturer
                               First Floor
   "   MacCormac, H., warehouseman
   5. Newforth Weaving Co. Ltd., Offices, 19a Bedford Street
                             __________

2, 4. Vacant
       Strain, Wm., & Sons - goods entrance

Baker Street
Cullingtree Road to Nail Street

   1. (Side door) McCorry, Mary, spirit grocer
   3. McPhillips, J., linesman
   5. Gregg, Michael, rougher
   7. Mulholland, Fras., labourer
   9. Maguire, Hugh, labourer
 11. Henry, Jas., labourer
 13. Maguire, Denis, labourer
 15. Boyle, John, labourer
 17. Meechan, John, labourer
 19. Collins, Margaret
 21. Stewart, Dan., labourer
 23. Mullin, Henry, labourer
 25. McKee, Jos., labourer
 27. Teer, John, labourer
 29. Leathem, John, labourer
 31. Maguire, Mary
 33. O'Reilly, Owen, labourer
 35. Donnelly, Peter, labourer
 37. McElhone, Danl., labourer
 39. Flynn, J., labourer
 41. McAllister, Mary
 43. Murray, Thos., labourer
 45. Newell, Wm., labourer
 47. Madden, Thos., labourer
 49. McGuigan, Jos., labourer
 51. Walsh, John, slater
 53. Cunning, Jos., cabinet maker
 55. Connolly, John, labourer
 57. Mullan, James, labourer
 59. Coogan, Francis, labourer
 61. McKernan, Henry, labourer
 63. Reid, Mrs.
 65. McCann, M., labourer
                             __________

   2. Largey, John, labourer
   4. Mason, Jas., labourer
   6. Burns, John, labourer
   8. Burns, Thos., labourer
 10. Hodgen, Joseph, labourer
 12. Monaghan, Rbt., labourer
 14. Hanna, Patk., labourer
 16. Finnigan, Mary
 18. Toner, Wm., labourer
 20. Mason, James, labourer
 22. Ferris, Patk., labourer
 24. Maguire, Denis, stone cutter
 26. McAteer, F., shoe maker
 28. Burns, James, labourer
 30. McKenna, John, labourer
 32. Canavan, Henry, labourer
 34. McAreavey, Mary
 36. Brankin, Bridget
 38. Hillen, Mchl., labourer
 40. Doherty, Saml., plumber
 42. McGonell, John, labourer
 44. McGuinness, Margaret
 46. McShane, Patrick, labourer
 48. McCann, Saml., labourer
 50. McLaughlin, Mary
 52. McCrory, Thomas, labourer
 54. Murray, John, labourer
 56. Lindsay, Jas., labourer
 58. Rafferty, Hugh, labourer
 60. May, R., pensioner
 62. Gallagher, Thos., labourer
 64. Notaro, Antonio, labourer

Balaclava Street
Falls Road to Raglan Street

   3. Doyle, Francis, labourer
   5. Toal, Annie, mill worker
   7. Brannigan, John, labourer
   9. Brown, Robt., insurance agent
 11. Magee, Edward, carter
 13. Carroll, W. J., labourer
 15. Tierney, John, checker
 17. McGeough, John, labourer
 19. Devlin, John P., labourer
 21. Lavery, Jas. H., machinist
 23. Loughlin, Patk., labourer
 25. Bell, James, labourer
 27. McGinn, A., house keeper
..........Ross Street intersects
 31. Murphy, Thos., labourer
 33. Corrigan, Thos., labourer
 35. O'Neill, Daniel, labourer
 37. McQuaide, Margt., house keeper
 39. McKeever, W. J., storeman
 41. McKeavney, R. J., labourer
 43. Quinn, Thos., brick layer
 45. McGee, Mary A., house keeper
 47. Morgan, Michael, labourer
 49. Quinn, Daniel, baker
 51. Campbell, Patk., labourer
 53. Morgan, Rose, house keeper
                             __________

   2. Marron, Edward, labourer
4 & 6. McKee, Cath., dealer
..........Inkerman Street intersects
..........Ross Street intersects
 16. Conway, Miss N., grocer
 18. Connolly, Michael, seaman
 20. Gorman, Minnie, reeler
 22. O'Hanlon, John, carter
 24. Gregory, Edward, electrician
 26. King, Eliza, grocer
 28. Mooney, John, labourer
 30. Law, John, sheet metal worker
 32. Dowds, John, labourer
 34. McCrory, Mary, winder
 36. Hughes, Margt., house keeper
 38. Craig, Eliza, house keeper
 40. Miller, Robt., baker
 42. McCann, Michael, spirit grocer

Balfour Avenue
off Ormeau Road

   1. Thomson, R. S., traveller
   3. Davis, W. H., joiner
   5. Kennedy, R., boiler maker
   7. Corry, David, clerk
   9. Magill, Hugh, van man
 11. Magee, Mrs., house holder
 13. Burns, David
 15. Beattie, W., coach painter
 17. Montgomery, M., plumber
 19. Hetherington, Sarah
 21. Fisher, Stephen, iron turner
 23. Brown, Andrew, clerk
 25. Fisher, Moses, painter
 27. McCormick, J., bread server
 29. Ringland, Jas., bread server
 31. Briggs, Wm., linen lapper
 33. White, Miss, dress maker
 35. Smyth, Mrs.
 37. Davis, Hestor, house holder
 39. Hanlon, Mrs., house holder
 41. McKee, John, yardman
 43. Adams, Samuel, motor mechanic
 45. Davidson, Wm., joiner
 47. McConnell, Wm., carter
 49. Smyth, Wm. J., labourer
 51. Watt, Mrs. Mary
 53. Crozier, James, Swiss embroiderer
 55. Shirra, Robt., linen lapper
 57. Stevenson, R., mechanic
 59. Maginnis, Mary, house keeper (McGuiness, Miss in 1918)
 61. Mawhinney, Wm., cattle dealer
 63. Monaghan, W., shipwright
75, 77. North of Ireland Linen Co., Telegraphic Address, "Laurel"
 79. Irvine, Wm., foreman
 81. Lee, Samuel, van man
 83. Hanna, John, coachman
 85. Twaddle, John, R.I.C. pensioner
 87. Mallay, Albert, traveller
 89. Corry, Charles, plumber and gas fitter
91, 93. Devonshire Laundry Ltd.
       Commercial Boating Club
 95. Carlisle, Thos., carter
 97. Courtney & Co., Builders
                            __________

 2a. McMaster, Jas., grocer
   2. Russell, Wm., labourer
   4. Uprichard, Mrs.
   6. McCullen, Robt., coal merchant and carrier
   8. Beaton, Jas., labourer
 10. Stewart, S., compositor
 12. Wilson, Wm., joiner
 14. Condy, Jas., shipwright
 16. Jordan, Mrs., house holder
 18. Lawther, Wm., plumber
 20. Uprichard, Robt., clerk
 22. Jeffrey, Mrs., house keeper
 24. Gibson, Thos., joiner
 26. Hagan, Mrs.
 28. Ferguson, Robert J., electrical engineer
 30. Henry, J., mechanic
 32. Campbell, Miss, dress maker
 34. Boyd, David, collar cutter
 36. Ogle, W. S., postman
 38. Lunn, Mrs.
 40. Molineaux, W., musician
 42. McKee, David, com. agent
 44. McKnight, John, labourer
 46. Patterson, David, carter
 48. Bell, John, painter
 50. McAllister, Geo., carpenter
 52. Nicholl, Geo., labourer
 54. Clark, Wm., printer
 56. Vacant
 58. McCreery, David, saddler
 60. Jones, A., litho. printer
 62. Houston, Saml., designer
 64. Baxter, John P., tenter
 66. Hassall, Joseph
 68. Hayes, Mrs.
 70. Liggett, R. L., embroiderer
..........Rutland Street intersects
..........Farnham Street intersects
..........Hatfield Street intersects
 72. Stewart, Thos., shop assistant
74, 76. Tennant, J., publican
 78. Calvert, Thos., clerk
 80. McKinley, Wm., painter, caretaker Commercial Boat Club
 82. Watson, Saml., joiner
 84. Gray, Jas., carpenter
 86. Houston, Ernest
 88. Lamb, Arthur, grocer
 90. Chambers, Hugh, carrier
 92. Rea, Robt., joiner
 94. Patterson, John, carter
 96. Neill, Saml., labourer
 98. Smyth, James, labourer
100. Worth, Lewin, baker
102. Paisley, S., clerk
104. Noble, Wm., chauffeur
106. Graham, Sarah, grocer
108. Lockhead, C., fitter
110. Halfpenny, Nicholas, labourer
112. Neill, Thos., labourer
114. Reville, George
116. Bell, Edwd.
118. Dowey, T. H., sample maker
120. Rea, Jas., caulker
122. Whiteside, Agnes
124. Sinclair, Mrs.
126. Bain, T., painter
128. Montgomery, W., baker
130. Kernaghan, C., painter
132. McCrudden, John, labourer
134. Love, Wm., brick layer
136. Moore, Robt., carpenter
138. Bennett, Jas., van man
140. Simpson, Hugh
142. McPeake, Grace
144. Orr, L., labourer
146. Suitor, M., upholsterer

Balkan Street
Bosnia Street to Cyprus Street

   1. Cummings, Mary, house keeper
   3. McKeever, Richd., spindle grinder
   5. Cooney, James, butcher
   7. Tinsley, Mrs. Annie
   9. McIlroy, Elizabeth, house keeper
 11. Rice, Thomas, labourer
 13. Jordan, John, labourer
 15. Logan, Thos., carter
 17. McKenna, James, tailor
 19. Hughes, Bernard, labourer
 21. Dougan, Wm., baker
 23. McAuley, Alice, spinner
 25. Finnegan, J., labourer
 27. McDonnell, John, labourer
 29. McKay, Thos., labourer
 31. McGuigan, Fras., labourer
 33. Gavin, Wm., labourer
 35. McDonnell, Wm., brick layer
 37. Farrell, Henry, labourer
 39. Lavery, Hugh, labourer
 41. McLaughlin, Patk., labourer
 43. Murphy, Arthur, labourer
 45. Clarke, John, labourer
..........Osman Street intersects
 47. McAliece, Patk., labourer
 49. Colligan, Chas., spindle turner
 51. McIlwee, Ptk., wheel maker
 53. Cochrane, Thos., tailor
 55. Newell, Robt., painter
 57. Clifford, Jos., blacksmith
 59. Tennison, Owen, labourer
 61. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 63. O'Neill, Dinah, mill worker
 65. Burns, John, carter
 67. Reynolds, Patk., flax dresser
 69. Keenan, Patk., telegraphist
 71. Webb, John, painter
 73. Mulholland, Philip,. flax dresser
 75. Duffy, Geo., labourer
 77. Tully, James, labourer
 79. Brennan, M., house keeper
 81. Dolan, Peter, labourer
..........Cape Street intersects
 89. Mount, Francis, labourer
 91. McCamley, Patk., labourer
 93. Gilgar, Bridget, house keeper
 95. Barlow, Annie, house keeper
 97. McCann, Jas., polisher
 99. Mallon, Robt., baker
101. McKenna, Rose Anne
103. Magill, J. H., iron turner
105. McKeown, Patk., labourer
107. Reel, Patk., labourer
109. Henderson, John, labourer
111. Monaghan, J., bookkeeper
113. Conlon, Arthur, labourer
115. Malone, Patk., labourer
117. O'Donnell, D.
                             __________

   2. Molloy, Jane, shop keeper
   4. Molloy, P., rougher
   6. Moreland, Hugh, labourer
   8. McKay, Francis, oiler
 10. Lappin, Hugh, butcher
 12. Connolly, Thos., baker
 14. Magee, John, labourer
 16. Downey, James, labourer
 18. McVeigh, J., labourer
 20. Mooney, Wm., tailor
 22. Fitzpatrick, Jas., labourer
 24. McKeever, Mary C., reeler
 26. Reilly, Ann, house keeper
 28. Fox, William, printer
 30. Farrell, John, labourer
 32. McQuillan, Thos., labourer
 34. McGinney, Mary, house keeper
 36. McAvoy, Eliz., spinner
 38. Rowan, B., labourer
 40. Smyth, Margt., house keeper
 42. Darragh, John, dealer
 44. Magee, Edward, labourer
..........Osman Street intersects
46, 48. St. Patrick's Infant N.S. - Miss Sarah Ann Close, principal
 50. O'Kane, James, grocer
 52. Woods, Jos., postman
 54. Cush, Agnes, house keeper
 56. McKey, Patrick, labourer
 58. Quinn, James, labourer
 60. McEntee, Catherine, stitcher
 62. O'Hara, John, tailor
 64. McAleese, Patk., fitter
 66. Forrester, Patk., tram conductor
 68. Forrester, Patk., barman
 70. Hann, Lucy, house keeper
 72. Camarody, Thos., labourer
 74. L'Estrange, Wm., carter
 76. Webb, John, painter
..........Cape Street intersects
 84. Nugent, Wm., painter
 86. Seymour, Henry, labourer
 88. Doherty, James, labourer
 90. Donnelly, Philip, labourer
 92. Hughes, Patk., slipper maker
 94. McMorrough, Leo., labourer
 96. Gavin, Patk., labourer
 98. O'Neill, Malachy, labourer
100. O'Donoghue, P., fitter's helper
102. O'Neill, James, labourer
104. McMorrough, J., labourer
106. O'Neill, Chas., labourer
108. Brady, Eliza, greengrocer

Ballarat Street
off Ravenhill Road

   5. Taylor, W. R., spirit grocer
   7. Barkley, Robt., grocer
   9. Henderson, Jas., painter
 11. McPherson, Colin, painter
 13. Craig, Jas., motor driver
 15. Smith, John, iron founder
 17. Lymburg, Robt., fitter
 19. McConkey, W., labourer
 21. Fleming, Robt., labourer
 23. Collins, J., labourer
 25. Jones, Mrs.
 27. Winter, Mrs. Ellen
 29. Wilson, Wm., plumber
 31. Ball, Chas., ticket checker
 33. Gilmour, Robt., labourer
 35. Williams, John, sailor
 37. Millar, John, labourer
..........St. Kilda Street intersects
 39. Jebb, Mrs. Margaret
 41. Hewitt, Annie
 43. Phillips, John, rivetter
 45. Clarke, Elliott, store keeper
 47. Palmer, R., carter
 49. Rowan, Geo., labourer
 51. Clarke, Thos., carder
 53. Lunney, John, gardener
 55. Classon, Hugh, packer
 57. Martin, W. J., labourer
 59. Hyde, Archibald, tenter
 61. Higgans, Alex., crane man
 63. Connolly, David, painter
 65. McGee, Jas., plumber
 67. Morris, Mrs. Fanny
 69. Hoey, W. H., plater's helper
       McCrea, E., & Co., paper bag manufacturers
       New buildings in course of erection for Greenhill & Craig Ltd.
                             __________

   2. Waide, Jos., carpenter
   4. Kennedy, Geo., compositor
   6. Gilles, Wm., joiner
   8. McAvoy, Jas., coach painter
 10. Todd, John, coach painter
 12. Hodge, J. C., warehouseman
 14. Totton, David, labourer
 16. McNeice, Wm., engineer
 18. Jones, Jas., metal dresser
 20. McMeekin, John, fitter
 22. Lemon, Alex., boiler maker
 24. McWilliams, R., painter
 26. McCarthy, A., lamp lighter
 28. Dornan, John
 30. Cleland, Jas., joiner
 32. McGaughey, H., plumber
 34. Doyle, James
 36. Galbraith, John, labourer
 38. Patterson, Geo., labourer
 40. Glover, Mattw., weaver
 42. Walker, Mrs. Margt.
 44. McClelland, Geo., mechanic
 46. McConnell, R., joiner
 48. Livingston, David, driller
 50. Rowan, Robt., cutter
 52. Young, Wm., boiler maker
 54. McGimpsey, J. B., brass finisher
 56. Henderson, J. W., labourer
       Willowfield Parochial Mission Hall
       Inglis & Co. (motor works)
       Allister, Kirk, & Co., motor engineers

Ballycarry Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Robinson, J., spirit grocer
   3. Clements, David, grocer's assistant
   5. Sinclair, Jos., fireman
   7. Black, Annie
   9. Lyttle, Wm., van driver
 11. Murphy, John, carpenter
 13. Cowan, Mat., cycle mechanic
 15. Crowe, M., labourer
 17. Mark, Thos., labourer
 19. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 21. McBride, Robt., labourer
 23. McVeigh, Wm., labourer
 25. Nesbitt, Henry, labourer
 27. Armstrong, Geo., labourer
 29. Porter, Robt., cloth passer
 31. Millar, Andw., tailor
 33. Laverty, Wm., caulker
 37. Irwin, J., machine man
 37. Long, Mrs. Jane
 39. Walker, James, labourer
 41. Larkin, Henry, cloth passer
 43. Russell, Wm., plater's helper
 45. Young, J.
 47. Beattie, Geo., labourer
 49. McRobb, Mrs.
 51. Melville, R., shoe maker
 53. Burns, Thomas
 55. Scott, Samuel, labourer
 57. Lamb, Annie
 59. Gilen, Ernest, fitter
 61. Weir, Mrs.
 63. Young, John
 65. Magee, R. J., tailor
 67. Vacant
 69. Elliott, John, foreman
                            __________

   2. Bingham, Archd., insurance agent
   4. Sloan, Thos., labourer
   6. Skelly, John, driller
   8. Miller, Catherine
 10. Wilson, David, labourer
 12. Dogherty, J., boot maker
..........Ballymena Street intersects
 16. Hawthorne, Mrs. M., grocer
 18. Keys, Thos., labourer
 20. Turner, Jos., labourer
 22. Culbert, Walter, labourer
 24. Lynas, Wm., moulder
 26. Sweeney, Wm., fitter
..........Ballycastle Street intersects
 28. Mills, E., spirit grocery
 30. Crowe, John, labourer
 32. Nelson, Robt., sailor
 34. McNeill, Miss
 36. Lawther, Wm., labourer
 38. Rogers, Saml., labourer
..........Ballynure Street intersects
       Vacant space
..........Ballyclare Street intersects

Ballycastle Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Side door
   3. Burns, Geo., yarn dresser
   5. Storey, Elizabeth
   7. Stewart, Margaret
   9. Bourton, Wm., labourer
 11. Johnstone, Thos., joiner
 13. Reilly, Liza
 15. Rice, Jas., shipwright
 17. Sloan, James, moulder
 19. Stevenson, Mary
 21. Neill, Wm., linen lapper
 23. Smyth, Jas., clerk
 25. Johnston, Wm., packer
 27. Mitchell, Robt., spindle maker
 29. Rainey, Jos., tram conductor
 31. Millar, J.
 33. Campbell, Wm., carpenter
 35. Harris, Mrs.
 37. Beatty, Hamilton, labourer
                             __________

   2. Kane, Edwd., groom
   4. Patton, W., labourer
   6. Black, Wm., machine man
   8. Johnston, Edwd., polisher
 10. Logan, John, joiner
 12. Patton, M., labourer
 14. Bowden, John, joiner
 16. Thompson, Wm., caulker
 18. McCullough, D., clerk
 20. Lilley, S., joiner
 22. Hagans, W., helper
 24. Popham, Mrs.
 26. Kirkpatrick, Jas., oiler
 28. Walker, T., oiler
 30. Burnside, J., motor man
 32. French, Geo., shoe maker
 34. McQuade, Wm., rivetter
 36. Russell, Robt., gardener

Ballyclare Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. McAllister, J., conductor
   3. Black, Miss Sarah
   5. Matheson, Susan
   7. Livingstone, Jos., seaman
   9. Mullen, Jas., labourer
 11. Elliott, Geo., draper
 13. Bourton, John, labourer
 15. Berry, Mrs.
 17. Sowney, G., shop assistant
 19. Lewis, W. A., beetler
 21. Steele, John
 23. Verner, T., packing case maker
 25. Dunn, Adam, labourer
 27. Donaldson, Geo., weaver
 29. Brookes, Robt. W., labourer
 31. Morrow, Saml., labourer
 33. McAllister, C., shipwright
 35. Patterson, Saml., rougher
 37. Bates, Mrs.
 39. Longmore, Wm., labourer
                             __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Johnston, Mrs.
   4. Haughey, Wm., plasterer
   6. Graham, Alex., motorman
   8. Reid, W., labourer
 10. Russell, Wm., painter
 12. Ritchie, Nellie
 14. McCullough, Jos., labourer
 16. Neill, John, shipwright
 18. Gray, John, labourer
 20. Brown, Annie
 20. Gray, J., labourer (22)
 24. Armstrong, Maggie, winder
 26. McClenaghen, R., fitter
 28. Forsythe, Robt., stager
 30. Stewart, Mrs.
 32. Bell, Mrs.
 34. Brown, David, plasterer
 36. Ritchie, E. C., painter
 38. Craig, Agnes
 40. Mooney, John
 42. Magill, Elizabeth
 44. Larkin, John, oiler
 46. Burwell, Jas., labourer

Ballygomartin Road
off Woodvale Road

                                 Glenholme
       McGladery, Saml., jun., brick manufacturer
                                 Edenmohr
       Young, F. W., mineral water manufacturer
                                Woodbank
       Fulton, Dr.
                            Woodvale House
       Shannon, W. J., J.P.
       White, James
                             Gleneden Villas
   1. Weir, Charles, cutter
   2. Blair, Robert, manager brass foundry
   3. Ramsey, D., provision merchant
                               Fort Cottage
       Clarke, W. J., merchant
                              Olney Terrace
   1. Lyttle, J., solicitor's assistant
   2. Parker, James
   3. Stirling, D., com. traveller
   4. Gillespie, James, chemist
                                 Fort Eden
   1. Robinson, S. J., grocer
   2. Morrison, Hugh
                                  Shanlieve
   1. Atkinson, R. J., school master
   2. Gilpin, T. D., grocer
                             Florence Terrace
   1. Spratt, Rev. Hilton J.
   2. Lyons, Jas., supt. Prudential Insurance Co.
                                   Lislane
   3. Williams, Rev. M., B.A.
   4. Smylie, James
   5. Newell, Thos., assistant superintendent
                             Daleholme House
       Montgomery, Mathw., manager
                             Shankill Rectory
       Walker, Rev. R., LL.D.
                                Rutherglen
   1. Bowles, S., metal merchant
   2. Wilson, Jas., traveller
   3. Galway, Albert, joiner
   4. Pickles, H., compositor
   5. Wylie, Mary Ann
   6. Burnside, Fras., bookkeeper
   7. Magennis, Geo., salesman
..........Rutherglen Street intersects
                            Crystal Terrace
   1. Pulham, John, Customs officer
   2. Waterworth, Jane
   3. McVeigh, David, under manager
   4. Baxter, Robt., compositor
   5. Hopper, Chas., draughtsman
   6. Carney, Wm., fitter
   7. McCausland, John J., clerk
..........Glencairn Street intersects
 55. Montgomery, W., grocer
 57. Boyd, Wm., con. R.U.C.
                             Viola Terrace
 59. Simpson, Mrs.
 61. Waterworth, J., pattern maker
 63. Hunter, A., gas inspector
 65. McKeen, Robert
 67. Megarry, John, tenter
 69. Livingstone, H., storeman
 71. Beggs, Thos., clerk
 73. Ritchie, Mrs.
 75. Montgomery, R., joiner
 77. Watson, W., joiner
                              Sunnybank
 79. Jones, James, engineer
 81. Radcliffe, Wm. F., engineer
                           Forthriver House
       Salters, W., dairyman
                        Forth River Cottages
       McCartney, A., carpenter
..........Glencairn Road intersects
                               Lillybrook
   1. McAreavey, John, brick layer
   2. McAreavey, W. H., brick layer
                               Fernbank
   1. Logan, Alex., fitter
   2. Wright, J. W., mechanic
                            Randox House
       Wilson, Thomas
                            Crystalbrook
       Andrews, Martin, boot and shoe manufacturer
                       Shannonville Terrace
   1. Hutchinson, R., insurance agent
   2. Crowe, John
   3. Burns, Wm., clerk
   4. Larmour, W., winding master
   5. Spence, John, driller
   6. Gow, Charles, miller
                               Ivy Dene
   1. Cassidy, Mrs.
   2. Magee, John, R.U.C.
                             Heather View
       Hill, W. J., clerk
                              Marybrook
   1. Ryder, Fred
   2. Meharg, James
                           Orwell Terrace
   1. Wilson, S., plater
   2. White, Mrs.
   3. Moore, Mrs.
..........Salisbury Drive intersects
                               Fairview
       Bowden, Mary Curlett
                               Mayfield
       Gould, Wm., foreman
..........Lyndhurst Gardens intersects
                           Verdun Terrace
   1. Ballantine, H., clerk
   2. Wilkinson, R., clerk
   3. Armstrong, Robt., J.P., foreman brass moulder
   4. Metcalfe, Robt., electrical engineer
   5. Dickson, Mrs.
   6. Suffern, S., druggist
                             __________

       Woodvale park - side entrance
       Parkview Brickworks Ltd.
                          Forthbrook Villas
   1. Dunlop, Thos., grocer
   2. Hunter, R. L., chief engineer
                         Woodbrook Villas
   1. McClean, Miss
   2. Robinson, Mrs.
   3. Harbinson, John, textile foreman
   4. Moreland, Mrs.
                         Maryville Terrace
   1. Melville, Samuel
   2. Fields, Alex., boots
   3. Currie, H., foreman
   4. Shanks, Sarah
   5. Elliott, Jos., warehouseman
   6. Gray, D., brass finisher
   7. Ramsey, Samuel
                         Whiteville Terrace
   1. Brown, W., reeling master
   2. Reid, Sergt., R.U.C.
   3. Rutherford, S., yarn dresser
   4. Keers, Mrs.
   5. Syre, Samuel, collector
   6. Peacock, James
       Forth River National school - Miss Campbell, principal
                               Fairmount
       McKelvey, Robert
                           Glencairn View
   1. Adrain, John, joiner
   2. Ingram, Howard, draper
                           Slieve Donard
   1. Ewing, F. A., foreman
   2. Lindsay, David, joiner
   3. Thompson, Jas., barman
   4. Lindsay, W., joiner
   5. Lyttle, John, cashier
   6. Fleming, W., yarn dresser
                           Annalore Villas
   1. Hamilton, John
   2. Bamford, Mrs.
   3. Munce, A., butcher
                              Daisyfield
       Nesbitt, J., head-con. R.U.C.
                               Ferndale
   1. Simpson, C., school master
   2. Bowden, Wm., traveller
                              Mountrath
       McIldowie, G., civil engineer
                              Forth Glen
   1. White, John, R.U.C.
   2. Spence, R. J., sergt. R.U.C.
   3. Craven, John J., clerk
   4. Holmes, W.
   5. Entwhistle, T. J., hackle setter
   6. Butten, Mrs.
   7. Martin, J. W., salesman
   8. Ferris, James, draper
                            Greenmount
   1. Maclenahan, John, clerk
   2. McMillen, W. J., clerk
   3. Smyth, Samuel
   4. McAfee, Andrew, joiner
                        Forth Brook Cottage
       Duffield, Geo., cattle dealer
                               Rockdale
       Frazer, Rev. W. F.
                               Strathern
       Andrews, Robt., boot and shoe merchant
                            Mount Royal
       Quinn, Rev. James, Rector St. Michael's Church
                              Springhill
       Robinson, J., school master
       Kirkwood, J., farmer
       Brown, James, dairyman
       Brown, John, dairyman
       McKeever, H., dairyman
       Forsythe, E., farmer
       Hamill, J., farmer
       Magee, A., farmer
       Morrison, W., farmer
       Booth, W., labourer

Ballymagarry
off Ballygomartin Road

       Donnelly, Mrs.
       McConnell, Henry, dairyman
       Hoy, Allen, farmer

Ballymena Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Maguire, Annie
   3. Utely, John, labourer
   5. Neill, Tom, shipwright
   7. Neill, Fred., labourer
   9. Reilly, James, labourer
 11. Bourton, Thos., labourer
 13. Higgins, Jas., basket maker
 15. Reid, Wm., labourer
 17. Lamb, Geo., stone cutter
 19. Stanton, Susan, reeler
 21. Pryce, John, labourer
 23. Gaskin, Robt., labourer
 25. Lamb, Jas., stone cutter
 27. Reid, Mrs. Mary
 29. Dougan, R., rivetter
 31. Ward, Albert, crane man
 33. Bryce, Rachel
 35. Bell, Jos., sailor
                             __________

   2. McFall, Henry, joiner
   4. Elliott, Wm., labourer
   6. Naylor, Chas., seaman
   8. Timmoney, Jas., engineer
 10. Wallace, David, motor man
 12. Moore, David, labourer
 14. Thompson, W., labourer
 16. Porter, Jas., tailor
 18. Crone, Wm., labourer
 20. Hoey, S., motorman
 22. Ritchie, Thos., fitter
 24. McClure, Mrs.
 26. Beattie, Mrs. J.
 28. Moore, A. G., brass moulder
 30. Black, R., brick layer
 32. Brown, Mrs.
 34. Baker, Alex., dyer
 36. Side door

Ballymoney Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Allen, John, rivetter
   3. McKinney, Mrs. Mary
   5. Gilmore, John, checker
   7. Hanley, Saml., fitter
   9. Neill, Robert, labourer
 11. McKee, John, wood turner
 13. McKay, Saml., moulder
 15. Rodgers, Jas., joiner
 17. Green, Sydney, motor man
 19. Harris, Wm., fitter
21, 23. Robinson, Jas., coal vendor
 25. Lynas, J., sawyer
 27. Pitts, A., wireman
 29. Thompson, ?
 31. Hawthorn, D., painter
 33. McChesney, R., machine man
 35. Moore, Annie
 37. Robinson, F., motorman
 39. Neill, Fred., labourer
 41. Jackson, Saml., bread server
 43. Harbington, W., electrician
 45. Berry, Elizabeth
 47. Wilson, Hugh, presser
 49. Lindsay, D., pattern maker
 51. Matheson, Mary
 53. Bell, Andw., labourer
 55. White, Mary
                              __________

   2. Beech, Alf., labourer
   4. Bainbridge, Thos., butcher
   6. Gifford, J., labourer
   8. Noble, John, labourer
 10. Phillips, Jas., shipwright (shipwright)
 12. Quinn, Mrs. E.
 14. Scott, Jas., beamer
 16. Whiteside, H., machinist
 18. Finlay, James
 20. Porter, Wm., labourer
 22. Campbell, Ben., french polisher
 24. Kilpatrick, Robt., joiner
 26. Hunter, J., labourer
 28. Barr, Saml., labourer
 30. Donaldson, Wm., hairdresser
32 to 36. Side doors
..........Ballycarry Street intersects

Ballynure Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Magill, Alex., bread server
   3. Ward, Wm., engine man
   5. Wilson, R., labourer
   7. Busby, Wm., labourer
   9. Lowans, Edwd., labourer
 11. McNee, Wm., carpenter
 13. Pedlow, Ellen
 15. Johnston, W., labourer
 17. Richardson, D., labourer
 19. Neeson, W., labourer
       Vacant ground
                              __________

   2. Jackson, Thos., labourer
   4. Clarke, J., soldier
   6. Rodgers, D., hair dresser
   8. Black, Saml., soldier
 10. Coulter, Wm., ex-R.I.C.
 12. Napier, H., weaver
 14. Logan, David, carter
 16. Seawright, Jos., rougher
 18. Bleakley, Chas., soldier
 20. Callighan, Wm., painter
 22. Godfrey, Adam, carter
 24. Ringland, G., hatter
 26. Keers, Walter, polisher
 28. Grainger, John, labourer
 30. McCleave, Jas., fitter
 32. Grant, W., labourer
 34. Arthurs, Jos., labourer
 36. Dunlop, Mrs.

Ballysillan Road
Crumlin Road to Old Cavehill Road

       Ballysillan National School - Principal, Jas. H. Hutchinson
                          Ballysillan Cottage
       Parker, Matthew, sexton
                                Campton
       Skelton, S. J., secretary Doagh Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
                                Walford
      Forde, Thos., provision merchant
                        Clearstream Lodge
       White, Henry, labourer
                              Clearstream
       Cairns, S. R., Customs and Excise official
       Victoria Home Lodge (G. Williamson, gardener)
       Victoria Homes and Shamrock Lodge Industrial Schools - Supt., Miss Brown
                         Victoria Villas
   1. McNeill, A. H., manufacturers' agent
   2. McVeigh, W. H., machinist
   3. Richardson, Rev. P. H., B.A., curate St. Matthew's Church
                           Silverstream
       Dunbar, James, tenter
                              Seaview
       Orr, William, farmer
       Robb, John, labourer
       Herd, Miss (Scotchview)
       Thompson, John, dairyman
       Partridge, Jos., labourer
       McAleavey, Michael, labourer
                                Glencar
       McConnell, Samuel, farmer and dairyman
                          Upper Carr's Glen
       Craig, Mrs.
                                Hillkiagh
       Kirkwood, E., farmer
                           Mountpleasant
       Kirkwood, Wm. G., farmer
                         Lower Carr's Glen
       McAdam, George, farmer
       Elder, J., R.U.C.
       Cavehill National School - J. Simpson, principal
       Stevens, Wm., dairyman

Balmoral Avenue
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                             The Cottages
       Corporation Toll Office, Markets Branch
       McGonigal, William, carter
       McConkey, Mrs.
       Reilly, Robt., jockey
                              Rose Lodge
       Lupane, Charles, director Young, King, & Co.
 43. Crymble, Mrs. H.
                               Glenshesk
 45. McDowell, J. C., solicitor
 47. Warnock, H. E., J.P. (of Warnock's Ltd.)
                                Wishart
 49. Russell, J. Rowley
                             __________

   2. Johnston, Mrs. E.
       Society of Friends' Cemetery
       Malone National School - Rev. J. G. Paton, M.C., M.A., B.D., manager; W. Rea, master
                      Hampton House Lodge
       McCoubrie, John, gardener
       Hampton House Girls' Home - Mrs. Harriss, superintendent - Rev. J. G. Paton, manager
                   Hampton House Cottages
 70. Vacant
       Orr, Mrs.
       Kingsmill, A. W.
       Waddell, Charles
..........Malone Park intersects
                               Ashbury
 80. Allen, Mrs.
                               Ernwood
 82. Knox, Mrs.
                               Zenmore
       Allingham, William
                               Kilcorron
 86. Leitch, James L.
                               Terraquin
 88. Kelly, W. J., J.P., wholesale tea merchant
                               Beechview
 90. Porter, Mrs.
                              Chatsworth
       White, G. W., merchant
                                  Fota
       Lowry, Wm., linen merchant
 94. Collins, J. D., merchant tailor
                                Mayville
 96. Garrett, Thos., designer
                               Harcourt
 98. Johnston, R. B.
100. Malseed, Harry, bank official
                                Glencar
102. Bulloch, J. L.
                               Maureen
104. Young, Robert, musical warehouse
                               Moirath
106. Osborne, John S., solicitor
                               Haryville
108. Maxwell, T. H., K.C.
                                 Shague
110. Williams, Miss
                                Lisheen
112. Gotto, L. C.
                            Gordon Villas
114. Lindsay, J. B., linen merchant
116. Ferguson, H. R. M., M.D.
                               Laurelville
118. Neill, Mrs.
                               Rosapenna
120. McClelland, Mrs.

Balmoral Street
Selby Street to Roden Street

   1. Thompson, Mrs. S.
   3. Foster, Robt., fitter
   5. Murdock, Mrs. Jane
   7. McClurg, Wm., plumber
   9. Millar, Jane
 11. Patton, Miss Lizzie
 13. Elwood, Alexr., iron moulder
 15. Elwood, Crawford, pattern maker
 17. Graham, Jos., carpenter
 19. Doak, Wm., carpenter
 21. Fennell, T., R.I.C. pensioner
 23. Cunningham, Miss R.
 25. Wright, Wm. J., machinist
 27. Saunders, John, coach builder
 29. Spence, John, joiner
 31. Bell, Chas., labourer
 33. Phillips, Wm., pattern maker
 35. Blair, Walter, brass finisher
 37. Phillips, Mrs. A., grocer
                             __________

   2. Fowler, Cunningham, labourer
   4. McNeice, R., french polisher
   6. Fowler, Wm., box maker
   8. Kyle, Robt., labourer
 10. Bowers, Saml., stone cutter
 12. McFetridge, Eliza
 14. Thompson, Mrs. Martha
 16. Doak, Arthur, coachman
 18. Kelly, Miss Mary
 20. Jess, James, blacksmith
 22. Hewitt, Robt., labourer
 24. Reilly, T. E., postal clerk
 26. Dougherty, Andrew, caulker
 28. Hughes, Wm. J., baker
 30. Richardson, Olivia
 32. Nicholl, Wm., cloth finisher
 34. Adams, Robt., checker

Baltic Avenue
from Antrim Road to Atlantic Avenue

 1a. Harrison, Jas. A., grocer
1 & 3. Rooney Bros., publicans
   5. McKee, Martin T., clerk
   7. Loftus, Wm., fitter
   9. Bridgette, Mrs.
 11. Clarkson, G. H., clerk
 13. McBride, Geo., joiner
 15. Peoples, John, overseer
 17. Vacant
 19. Moore, T. J., collar cutter
 21. Donald, Robt., bread server
 23. Gracey, J. R., provision merchant
 25. Burns, Thos. J., draper
                            __________

   2. McElhatton, Mrs., spirit grocer
   4. Davidson, Thos., clerk
   6. Hodes, Philip, draper
   8. Buchanan, J. J., clerk
 10. Stead, Mrs.
 12. Knowles, E. S. R., manager
 14. Clegg, James, mechanic
 16. McGann, Mrs.
 18. Fleck, D.
                     Prince of Wales Terrace
 20. Fisher, Mrs.
 22. Cunningham, O., clerk
 24. Fagan, Mary, dress maker
 26. Woodbourne, B., salesman
 28. Caldwell, James, clerk
 30. Campbell, Thomas, joiner

Baltic Street
off Rotterdam Street

   1. Parker, W. M., labourer
   3. Price, Jas., coal porter
   5. White, Saml., plater
   7. Sloan, Wm., crane man
   9. Mulholland, Eliza Jane
 11. Lyons, Hugh, labourer
 13. Whitley, H., linen lapper
 15. Massey, Robt. J., labourer
 17. Given, Thos., rivetter
 19. Roy, Mrs. Sarah
 21. Anderson, Wm., moulder
23 to 33. Brown & Co., iron merchants
 35. Cook, Mrs.
 37. Givan, Mrs. Mary Ann
                              __________

   2. Pritchard, Geo., checker
   4. Moffett, Robt., joiner
   6. Gateway
   8. Parker, Robt., labourer
 10. Slater, Wm., plater
 12. Adams, Mrs. A.
 14. McMurray, Jas., labourer
 16. McCauley, W. J., labourer
 18. Sergent, Thos., labourer
 20. Reid, Alex., labourer
 22. Maxwell, James, joiner
 24. Thompson, S., coal porter
 26. McClintock, W., brass finisher
 28. Mahon, Jane
 30. Atkinson, Saml., labourer
 32. McCord, F., labourer
 34. Roy, Wm., labourer
 36. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 38. Courtney, Richard
 40. Walsh, James, labourer
 42. Ferguson, Wm., labourer
 44. McQuillan, Hy., labourer

Baltic Street East
off Memel Street

   1. Bailie, Maggie
   3. Leeburn, Geo., labourer
   5. Haughey, Geo., labourer
   7. Gouck, John, holder-up (Gout, John, labourer in 1918)
   9. Megaw, Samuel, seaman
 11. Brown, John, labourer
 13. McAllen, Danl., labourer
 15. Reid, John, porter
 17. Moorhead, David, labourer
 19. Kingsberry, Jos., labourer
 21. Keilty, Robert, seaman
 23. Kennedy, Elizabeth
 25. Lemon, Wm., labourer
 27. Cochrane, John, carter
                               __________

   6. Gordon, Catherine
   8. Ash, Mrs. Beatrice
 10. Bishop, Wm., labourer
 12. Luke, Robt., labourer
 14. Garrett, Robert, Ltd. (stables)

Banbury Street
off Mersey Street

   2. Fisher, Alex., driller
   4. Bennett, R., driller
   6. Patience, J., shipwright
   8. Milling, Saml., labourer
 10. Andrews, A., labourer
 12. Thompson, D., blacksmith
 14. Andrews, Robt., labourer
 16. Conn, Thos., labourer
 18. Beattie, Mrs.
 20. Lennox, John, driller
 22. Mawhinney, Geo., engineer
 24. Perry, A., painter
 26. Ireland, F., cloth cropper
 28. Conway, Thos., rivetter
 30. McMillan, J., plumber
 32. Lunn, John, labourer
 34. Allen, J. T., french polisher
 36. Young, Jas., shipwright
 38. Anderson, C., rivetter
       Vacant ground
                            __________

 23. Thompson, Alex., labourer
 25. Lemon, David, labourer
 27. Forde, J., labourer
 29. McCullough, Edwd., labourer
 31. Magee, Hugh, fitter
 33. Smith, Saml., labourer
 35. Gordon, F., labourer
 37. Hume, Wm., labourer
 39. Blair, A., rivetter

Bandon Street
Avoca Street to Manor Street

   1. Brady, R. J., plasterer
   3. Miller, Mrs.
   5. Barker, Wm., warder
   7. Gilmore, Jas., clerk
   9. Harper, W. J., blacksmith
 11. Morrow, J., warehouseman
 13. Stewart, John, cabinet maker
 15. Ramsey, W., plumber
 17. Reid, Wm., blacksmith
 19. Agnew, Wm., carpenter
 21. Andrews, Wm. J., labourer
 23. McKeown, Elizabeth
 25. Millar, M. E., draper
 27. McCusker, Saml., insurance agent
 29. Side door
                               __________

   2. Richardson, Mrs.
   4. Neill, Mrs.
   6. McKinley, Andrew, joiner
   8. Gault, Wm., painter
 10. Duncan, W., book finisher
 12. Rodgers, Jas., butcher
 14. Montgomery, J., machinist
 16. Conroy, David, ship's officer
 18. McLees, Henry
 20. Reid, Robt., blacksmith
 22. Megahy, R., engineer
 24. Fair, H. E., motorman
 26. Jackson, J., engineer
 28. Johnston, Wm., plater
 30. Dawson, John, tenter
 32. Wylie, M., rivetter
 34. Dixon, David W., plasterer

Bangor Street
Willowfield Street to Hamburg Street

   1. Green, W., labourer
   3. Wright, Mrs. Mary Ann
   5. Hamilton, Robt., banker
   7. Norris, Saml., labourer
   9. Strachan, Mrs. Ellen
 11. McCarter, John, labourer
 13. Adams, Mrs. Sarah
 15. Logan, Mrs. Mary
 17. Scott, Wm., labourer
 19. McKee, David, labourer
 21. McTear, Mrs. Kathleen
 23. Magill, Hugh, labourer
 25. McAvoy, Mrs. Margt.
 27. Hamilton, Thos., carter
 29. McClune, John, labourer
 31. Beattie, Thomas, labourer
                             __________

   2. McAvoy, Edwd., confectioner
   4. Brown, Herbt., shipwright
   6. Johnston, Jos., labourer
   8. Houston, J., labourer
 10. McMonagle, Mrs. Fanny
 12. Benson, Mrs. Sarah
 14. Gibson, Wm., labourer
 16. Kelly, David, driller
 18. Girvan, David, painter
 20. Rankin, R., crane driver
 22. Collins, Saml., labourer
 24. Maxwell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 26. Maxwell, Jas., blacksmith
 28. Richardson, Jos., labourer
 30. Beck, Robt., driller
 32. Atkinson, Mrs. Lizzie

Bank Street
Royal Avenue to Chapel Lane

   1. Provincial Bank House - R. B. Hardy
7 to 17. Temporary barracks R.U.C. - D.I., W. Carr, Head. con., H. McMahon
 19. McMahon, Margt., confectioner
 21. Hughes, Thos., general dealer
 23. Butler, Wm. J., bill inspector
25, 27, 29. McAllister, R. & D., wine and spirit merchants
 31. McCune, Annie
 33. Campbell, Sarah
 35. McCullough, Robt., slater
 37. Eastwood, John, dealer
 39. McBurney, J., commission agent
                             __________

   2. Robertson, Ledlie, Ferguson & Co. Ltd., The Bank Buildings - Goods entrance
30, 32. Kelly, Hugh, & Co., wine and spirit merchants
34, 36. Short, Frank, publican
36½. Havlin, John, clerk
 38. Mallon, Patk., packer
 40. Magee, Mrs.
 42. Ward, Mrs.
 44. Teggart, Edwd., fitter

Bankmore Street
Ormeau Road to Dublin Road

       Belfast Corporation Gasworks - Meter Dept.
..........Charlotte Street intersects
..........Apsley Street intersects
       Bank entrance to Ormeau Public Baths
..........Maryville Street intersects
 1a. Berrington, H., & Co. (back entrance)
   1. Alexandra's Ltd., drapers
   "   Elwood, R., manufacturer
   3. Cronne, John, & Co., finishers
   5. Noble, H. E., & Co., cardboard box manufacturers, paper merchants, and stationers
7 to 11. Jones Bros. & Daley Ltd., steam saw mills and packing case makers (back entrance)
13, 15. Gribbon Bros. (side entrance)
                             __________

2, 4. Side doors
   6. Bankmore Toilet Saloon
8, 10. Robinson, Annie
 12. Stewart, Saml., labourer
 14. Reevey, Sarah Jane
 16. Reid, Mrs.
..........Copeland Street intersects
 18. Linton, P., baker
 20. Kildea, Margt., confectioner
 22. Stafford, George, clerk
 24. Law, John R., chauffeur
 26. Canning, Jane
 28. McGurk, J., spirit grocer
..........Charlotte Street intersects
 30. Morrison, Samuel, Practical Plumber and Gasfitter; Heating a Speciality
 32. McDowell, John, labourer
 34. Milligan, T., shoeing smith
 36. Long, Susannah
 38. Magill, Saml., tailor
 40. Milligan, D., sheet metal worker
 42. Downey, E., railway guard
 44. Boggis, Edw., wood turner
 46. O'Haire, Patk., bottler
 48. Marsh, Jos., joiner
 50. Johnston, Mrs., confectioner
52 to 56. Finlay, Wm., & Sons, printers, bookbinders, manufacturing stationers, paper rulers, account book manufacturers, lithographers and copper-plate printers, machine-made boxmakers, etc.
 58. McDevitt, H., & Co., publicans
..........Apsley Street intersects
 60. Wilson, James, electric wireman
 62. Johnston, Margaret
..........Maryville Street intersects
64, 66. Hirst, Geo. W., confectioner
 68. McCoy, Wm., Customs Excise official
 70. Foulston, S., storeman
 72. Graham, Henry, labourer
 74. Faulkner, Frank, waiter
 76. Lowe, Margt., confectioner
..........Hardcastle Street intersects
 78. Cochran & Co. Ltd., Cromac Artesian mineral water works
 80. Foy, D. & Co., City Chair Factory, Windsor Chair, Dining-room, and Parlour Suite Manufacturers
 82. McClelland & Rainey Ltd., handkerchiefs and fancy linens. Empress Factory
 84. McCadden, Chas., & Co., fancy box makers
 86. Armstrong, Wm., & Co., commission agents
   "   Ulster Shirt and Blouse Co.; Albion Factory
   "   Hamilton & Co., importers

Bann Street
Oldpark Road to Barrow Street

   1. Moody, Wm., driller
   3. Bates, A., labourer
   5. Cairnduff, Annie
   7. Gordon, David, labourer
   9. Henderson, T., carter
 11. McClelland, M., moulder
 13. Anderson, Mary
 15. Parker, Jas., hoist man
 17. Arnold, R., labourer
 19. Weir, Robert, labourer
 21. Horner, Wm., soldier
 23. Robinson, Robt., brick layer
 25. Hastings, Robt., soldier
 27. Kelly, Hugh, hackle setter
 29. Jones, Jas., labourer
 31. Woods, F., labourer
 33. Brown, Jas., fitter
 35. McVeigh, H. H., labourer
 37. Braithwaite, Wm., labourer
 39. Fleet, Mrs.
 41. Bain, David, labourer
 43. Gaynor, Robt., soldier
 45. Rountree, Wm., labourer
 47. Dixon, John, labourer
 49. Hinchey, Thos., soldier
 51. Crossley, R., joiner
 53. Bratty, Mary Jane
 55. Vacant
 57. Scott, Thos., labourer
 59. Smyth, T. J., coachman
 61. Robinson, Wm., fireman
                             __________

   6. Side door
   8. Greer, Sarah
 10. Dunseath, Sarah
 12. McConnell, Wm., car driver
 14. Pelan, Peter, painter
 16. Greenfield, Harvey
 18. McGrath, Jas., coal dealer
 20. Lilly, Robt., driller
 22. Todd, S., carter
 24. Harrison, Jas., soldier
 26. Bowden, Alex., labourer
 28. Wyles, S., labourer
 30. Fullerton, J., labourer
 32. Holland, T., labourer
 34. Gaw, W. J., painter
 36. Bettice, Arthur, soldier (Bettes, Arthur, soldier in 1918)
38, 40. Fusco, P., confectioner
 42. Dickie, John, labourer
 44. Bill, David, labourer
 46. Orr, John, labourer
 48. Dyer, Geo., soldier
 50. Stewart, S., labourer
 52. Morrow, Margaret
 54. McCullen, S., labourer
 56. McAllister, Mrs.
 58. Smeeth, Wm. H., labourer
 60. Paxton, Saml., painter
 62. Crawford, Mrs. Annie
 64. Wilson, J., labourer
 66. Withers. Mrs. E.
 68. Beattie, S., labourer
 70. McAlister, Elizabeth
 72. Pelan, Richard, labourer
 74. Neill, J., labourer
 76. Elliott, D., soldier
 78. Woodward, Geo., labourer

Bantry Street
Waterville Street to Cawnpore Street

   1. Laverty, Wm., fitter
   3. Maloney, Kate
   5.Conway, Patk., ex-R.I.C.
   7. McKenna, John
   9. Hall, Annie
 11. Geary, James, labourer
 13. Fox, John
 15. O'Neill, Hugh, labourer
 17. O'Connor, J., french polisher
 19. Rea, David
 21. Keenan, Bella
 23. McGivin, A., cabinet maker
 25. Press, John, engineer
                             __________

   2. Downing, John, labourer
   4. Laverty, Hugh, labourer
   6. Huston, Patrick, carter
   8. Carroll, Patrick
 10. O'Hara, Andrew, baker
 12. Mackle, James
 14. Mechan, Mary
 16. Donaldson, William
 18. Larcey, Thomas
 20. Cole, Henry, joiner
 22. McLaughlin, James
 24. Lavery, John, sawyer
 26. Mulvenna, Jas., baker

Barbour Street
Greencastle

   1. Harvey, Jos., spinning master
   3. McCann, Jas., fitter
   5. Shields, Jas., storeman
   7. McAteer, R., cloth passer
   9. Hull, Jas., labourer
 11. McCrum, Richd., hackle setter
 13. Gordon, Robt., labourer
 15. Patton, D., mechanic
 17. Atkinson, W. F., flax dresser
 19. Megarry, John, rivetter
 21. Parkes, W. John, carpenter
 23. Stitt, Agnes
 25. Skelton, Graham, labourer
 27. Colvin, Robt., hackler
 29. Calder, Geo., labourer
 31. Marks, Thos., coachman
                            __________

   2. Cash, Henry, wood turner
   4. Rainey, R., labourer
   6. Lewis, Mrs. E.
   8. Lewis, R., frame erector
 10. McConnell, Alex., plasterer
 12. Leathem, J., flax dresser
 14. McWatters, John, labourer
 16. Christie, T. J., labourer
 18. Black, Fras., flax dresser
 20. McKenna, P., flax dresser
 22. Morrison, Henry, clerk
 24. Maxwell, Jos., labourer
 26. Maybin, Annie
 28. Nicholls, Mrs. Elizabeth
 30. Black, Mrs.

Barginnis Street
Crumlin Road to Legmore Street

1, 3. Jones & Johnston, grocers
   5. Williamson, John I., labourer
   7. McReynolds, G., labourer
   9. Gallagher, Jas., labourer
 11. Glass, Jas., labourer
 13. Todd, Thos., rougher
 15. Coulter, J., dairyman
 17. Moore, Mrs. E.
 19. Nesbitt, John, carter
                            __________

   2. Kirker, Robt., iron turner
   4. Burns, Patk., labourer
   6. Conn, Sarah
   8. Foster, Wm., butcher
 10. Leitch, Miss Mary
 12. Todd, Robt., tram conductor
 14. Magee, Jas., labourer
 16. Kennedy, Arthur, fireman
18, 20. Donaldson, M., spirit grocer

Barnett's Road
off King's Road

                                 Brazeel
       Megahey, R., butcher
                              Brook Villas
       Saunders, William
   2. Hamilton, W. G.
                               Brooklands
       Thompson, James
                                Glenavon
       McCartney, Abraham
                          Castleview Cottage
       McKee, Jas. A., market gardener
                            __________

                               Dunelm
       Hamilton, Robt., dairyman
                              Sunnyside
       Spiers, Thos., joiner
                               Crofton
       Robinson, S. A., chief cashier Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
                               Marietta
       Sawers, Thos., merchant
                                Clinen
   1. Maze, Francis
   2. Ardill, Robert, manager Marsh & Co. Ltd.
                              Hillview
   1. Garrett, E., house and land agent
   2. Allen, Thomas
                            The Poplars
   1. Hill, S. W.
   2. Ross, Alex.
                            Laurel Bank
       Malcolmson, Mrs. J.
..........Castle View Road intersects
                        Oxford Cottage
       Whan, George, labourer
                      Stormount Terrace
   1. Howard, Alex., carpenter
   2. Johnston, Moses
   3. Dalzell, Herbert
   4. Nicholson, H., postman
   5. Moore, Mary
       Vacant ground
                          Willow Cottage
   1. Whan, J., labourer
   2. Pinkerton, J., accountant
                              Summerhill
       Hunter, Mrs.

Baroda Street
from Ormeau Road to Elgin Street

       Hogg, James, & Son, Ltd., builders & contractors

Barrack Street
from Divis Street to Durham Street

1, 3. Oceanic Engineering Co.
 3a. Ancient Order of Hibernians, Div. 18.; P. L. Fitzpatrick, secretary
   5. McBurney, J., lodging house
   7. Corr, Frank, lodging house
   9. Cullen, Thomas, painter
 11. Reilly, Catherine
13, 15. Smith, Stephen, drover
..........Barrack Street Court intersects
 17. Gallagher, Jane
   19. Fox, Cornelius, labourer
21 to 25. Gilliland, P., pig dealer
 27. O'Kane, James, coal merchant (stabling)
 29. Vacant
 31. Mallon, Chas., dairyman
 33. Murphy, Mary
 35. Connolly, John, labourer
 37. McGivern, Arthur, second-hand clothes dealer
 39. Kerr, Jos., car owner
 41. Kerr, Thos., labourer
 43. Shevlin, Michael, labourer
 45. McCorry, Wm., labourer
47, 49. Maynes, J., grocer
 51. Campbell, Patk., grocer
                            __________

   2. Trainor, P., boot maker
   4. Brankin, Lucy, grocer
   6. Logan, Ellen
   8. Corporation yard
16, 18. Kennedy, J., sculptor and monumental works
 32. Morgan, M., builder and contractor
 34. McGreevey, John, labourer
 36. Keeney, Hugh, bar man
 38. O'Kane, Jas., coal merchant
 40. Donnelly, Joseph, labourer
..........Institution Place intersects
 46. Madden, B., cabinet maker
 48. Grimly, B., cabinet maker
 50. McGarry, Patrick
 52. McCann, James, grocer

Barrack Street Court
off Barrack Street

       a few small houses
   1. Harkin, Chas., dealer
   2. Finnigan, John, carter
   3. Christie, J., tram conductor
   4. Keenan, John, labourer
   5. Sutters, Eliza

Barrington Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Horner, T., flax dresser
   3. Quigg, S. J., labourer
   5. Murdock, David, packer
   7. Toner, Edward, plumber
   9. Neeson, Saml., clerk
 11. Pilson, James, labourer
 13. Crothers, R., brass finisher
 15. Webb, Jas., engine driver
 17. Patterson, Hugh, labourer
 19. White, W., french polisher
 21. McDowell, Wm., tailor
 23. Dougan, Hugh, gardener
 25. Leslie, James, labourer
 27. Milne, W;. T., engine driver
 29. Reynolds, James, joiner
 31. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 33. McCullough, Jno., labourer
 35. Robinson, Miss Eliza
 37. Crawford, Geo., labourer
..........Abingdon Street intersects
                             __________

       Side door
   2. Mawhirt, Mrs. Elizabeth
   4. Reid, Robert, labourer
   6. Lindsay, W. H., waiter
   8. Walker, Mary Ann
 10. Cooke, Geo., lamp lighter
 12. Lyttle, Samuel, clerk
 14. Killen, Edwd., labourer
 16. Meek, A. G., sheet metal worker
 18. Maxwell, H., brick layer
 20. Lovell, Wm. G., carter
 22. Keating, Thos., labourer
 24. Halliday, Cons., R.U.C.
 26. Blain, T. J., motor man
 28. Larmour, Robt., labourer
 30. Crawford, Geo., caulker
 32. Bateson, Jos., linesman
 34. Greer, Thomas, carter
 36. King, James, porter
 38. Keys, Mrs. Elizabeth
 40. McVeigh, A., lamp lighter

Barrow Street
off Shannon Street

   1. Ruddick, Wm., labourer
   3. Boyd, Mrs.
   5. Neville, Mrs.
   7. McIlroy, Robt., soldier
   9. Louge, Robt., labourer
 11. Leslie, Geo., traveller
 13. Hunter, J., labourer
 15. McDowell, W., labourer
 17. Hunter, Wm., labourer
 19. Montgomery, Wm., labourer
 21. Irvine, Thos., soldier
 23. Bill, Jas., soldier
 25. Millar, Thomas, baker
 27. McKendrick, E., labourer
 29. Weir, Henry, soldier
 31. Hooks, J., grocer
..........Shannon Street intersects
 33. Sell, Thos., plater's helper
 35. Watton, C., painter
 37. Vallely, Thos., smith's helper
 39. Press, Samuel, millwright
 41. Zebedee, Wm., labourer
 43. Skelton, Wm., labourer
 45. Campbell, Mrs.
 47. Martin, J., labourer
 49. McDonald, Thos., labourer
 51. Hosford, R., gardener
 53. Colvin, F., labourer
 55. Anderson, J., labourer
 57. Lamb, Geo., labourer
 59. Hanly, D., labourer
 61. Robinson, E., fitter
 63. Espie, Mrs.
                             __________

   2. Rodgers, E., fireman
   4. McWilliams, Mrs.
   6. Mullan, Saml., plumber
   8. McChesney, Wm. J., labourer
 10. Kerr, James, compositor
 12. Kirkpatrick, J., labourer
 14. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 16. Millar, Thos., labourer
 18. Kirkpatrick, Martha

Barton Street
Selby Street to Roden Street

   1. McKeown, John, joiner
   3. Gedge, Thos., guard
   5. Hinton, Wm., fitter
   7. Rosbotham, Jas., labourer
   9. Brown, H. B., coppersmith
 11. Hand, Thos., compositor
 13. Taylor, John, labourer
 15. Spencer, Samuel, compositor
 17. Smith, Mrs. M.
 19. Ferrett, Henry, bar man
 21. Johnston, Robt., warehouseman
 23. Shannon, R., winding master
 25. Smylie, Mrs. Mary
 27. Corbett, Wm., fitter (or Corlett)
 29. O'Reilly, Matw., spirit grocer
                             __________

   2. Hanna, Wm. J., despatch clerk
   4. Brockbank, W. J., telephone linesman
   6. Crump, Wm., motor man
   8. Bell, Mrs. Margaret
 10. Scott, Wm., linen finisher
 12. Scarlett, John, engine driver
 14. Robinson, J., finisher
 16. Bell, Frank, labourer
 18. Dawson, David, labourer
 20. Macaulay, Joseph, packing case maker
 22. Miller, John, clerk
 24. Sloan, Wm., joiner
 26. Gray, Chas., crane man
 28. Hassard, Arth. J., grocer

Baskin Street
Belvoir Street and Montrose Street

   1. Walker, David, labourer
   3. Wilson, George, joiner
   5. Heaney, Alex., driller
   7. Winters, Alex., holderup
   9. Foulis, R., fireman
 11. Stevenson, David, blacksmith
 13. Brown, Wm., plater
 15. Wherry, W. J., labourer
 17. McDowell, Hugh, fitter
 19. Turner, R., smith
 21. McIlroy, H., shipwright
 23. Madden, W. J., labourer
 25. Rogers, J., labourer
 27. Lyons, Thos., labourer
 29. Stewart, James, clerk
 31. McMurray, Mrs. Jane
 33. Rodgers, Wm., boiler maker
 35. Milling, Elizabeth
 37. Patrick, Chas., labourer
 39. Lyttle, Robt., carter
                             __________

   2. Taylor, Mrs. M.
   4. Taylor, R., shipwright
   6. Kirk, Phillip, driller
   8. Higgins, Alfred, labourer
 10. Gillen, Jas., labourer
 12. Robinson, Jas., rivetter
 14. Ferguson, Samuel, labourer
 16. Coates, John, joiner
 18. Crothers, Andw., shipwright
 20. Gamble, James, labourer
 22. McKitterick, Thos., labourer
 24. McIlroy, Mrs. A.
 26. Wolff, William, baker
 28. Truesdale, W. J., labourer
 30. Turner, George, soldier
 32. Owens, Andrew, fireman
 34. Douglas, John, soldier
 36. Bickerstaff, W., labourer
 38. Hodgett, E., driller
 40. Jones, James, sailor

Bath Place
off Divis Street

       McKenna & McGinley, Ltd., aerated water manufacturers, Model Factory. Telegrams - "Aerated, Belfast"

Bathgate Drive
off Belmont Road, Strand Town

   1. Streeter, H., draughtsman
   3. Agnew, Wm., labourer
   5. Milligan, Robt., engineer
   7. Bennett, James, engineer
   9. McCourt, John, boiler maker
 11. Stewart, J. D., draughtsman
 13. Muir, Albert, ship's draughtsman
 15. Baird, John, pattern maker
 17. Farrell, Mrs. Marion
 19. Webb, Alf. H., jeweller
 21. Hodgson, J. R., engineer
 23. Scott, John, clerk
 25. Symington, Mrs.
                             __________

   2. Millar, Mrs.
   4. Watkins, Rev. Matthew, Mountpottinger Unitarian Church
   6. Nelson, Saml., manager
   8. Hamilton, Wm., clerk
 10. Laverty, Robt. Hy., flax buyer
 12. Usher, Mrs. Frank
 14. Hillcoat, Alex., linen business
 16. Reynolds, Henry L., food and drug inspector
 18. Smith, Ralph, shop assistant
 20. Murphy, Thos., insurance agent
 22. Beckett, Arth., warehouseman
 24. Vacant
 26. Dunlop, Wm., solicitor

Bathurst Court
off Durham Street

1, 3. Vacant
   5. McConnell, P., cartwright
9, 11. Hamilton, J., pipe maker
                             __________

   2. Masterson, W., tinsmith
   4. O'Donnell, Jas., labourer
6 to 12. Vacant

Batley Street
from Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Hill, Albert, storeman
   3. Rankin, David, holderup
   5. Shields, Martha
   7. Gray, Robt., butcher
   9. Johnston, Robt., joiner
 11. Martin, Wm., van man
 13. Moore, Edwd., shop assistant
 15. Shields, Robert
 17. Young, Wm. H., dairyman
                            __________

   2. Boyle, Wm. J., flax dresser
   4. Reid, Wm., engineer
   6. Shields, H., plater's helper
   8. Yuong, Wm., driller (Young)
 10. McClean, Mrs. J.
 12. Baillie, Jas., labourer
 14. Crozier, Jas., conductor
 16. Martin, Jas., labourer
 18. Fleming, Alex., boiler maker
 20. Rainey, Wm., fitter
 22. Davidson, J., fitters' helper
 24. Bothwell, Mary
 26. Boyce, Jas., labourer
 28. Dancklesfen, J., butcher
 30. Stewart, Mrs. Elizabeth

Battenberg Street
off Shankill Road

                       Prince Henry Terrace
   1. Rice, W., iron turner
   3. Vacant
   5. Vance, Wm. J., compositor
   7. McCann, R., block printer
   9. Ligget, Hugh, assistant manager
 11. Hamilton, T., clerk
 13. Heaney, Wm. J., foreman
 15. Logan, Alex., fitter
 23. Thompson, J., pattern maker
 25. Adair, W., cabinet maker
 27. Sutherland, D., wood carver
 29. Smyth, Alex., driller
 31. Lewis, Robt., linen lapper
 33. Lamont, Robt., shop fitter
 35. Wilson, Robt., yarn dresser
 37. Gault, Wm. J., joiner
37a. McIlwaine, Robt., packer
 39. McAlpine, Mrs.
 41. Orr, W., fitter
 43. Burge, David, time keeper
 45. Carmichael, Jas., carpenter
 47. McMillan, G., iron turner
 49. McKeown, H., pawn broker
..........Azamore Street intersects
 51. Sproule, R., special constable
 53. Mullan, Mary, fancy box maker
 55. Osborne, Geo., rivetter
 57. Hughes, J., boot maker
 59. McCurley, Robt., engineer
 61. Encell, James, painter
 63. McClelland, Robt., printer
 65. Speer, Georgina
 67. Adams, W. J., joiner
 69. McCann, Wm., carpenter
 71. Sherrard, Ed., water inspector (Sheridan, J., water inspector in 1918)
 73. Millar, Andrew, mechanic
 75. Andrews, Wm., baker
 77. Ferris, Robt., linen lapper
 79. Baxter, Jas., iron turner
                             __________

   2. Milliken, Samuel, pawn broker's assistant
   4. Pakenham, R. S., R.U.C.
   6. McAlpine, M., machinist
   8. McAlpine, Wm., joiner
 10. Thompson, J., insurance agent
 12. Drennan, Chas., mechanic
 14. Morrow, T., mechanic
 16. Hamilton, J., preparing master
 18. Mason, Edith
 20. Redpath, R., fitter
 22. Beggs, A., overlooker
 24. Sewell, Alex., machine master
 26. Adrain, Lizzie
 28. Mollon, Margaret
 30. Irvine, Sarah
 32. Brown, Jas., rivetter
 34. Laughlin, Mary
 36. Robinson, Robt., fitter
 38. Allen, Annie M.
 40. Bodel, Robt., cutter
 42. Irwin, Wm. D., fitter
 44. Bodel, Wm., engine driver
..........Azamore Street intersects
 46. McWilliams, J., spirit grocer
 48. Hill, Saml., labourer
 50. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 52. Heasley, T., printer
 54. Adams, George, fitter
 56. McMillan, Olivia
 58. Bunting, Jas., hackle setter
 60. McClughan, John, tenter
 62. Silvey, Thos., labourer
 64. Dunne, W. J., cabinet maker
 66. Webb, Edward, labourer
 68. Johnston, Jas., carpenter
 70. Whelan, H. B., french polisher
 72. Curry, Jas., labourer
 74. Shane, J. W. P., baker
 76. Orr, H., preparing master
 78. Cairns, Thos., mechanic
 80. Crozier, Mrs.
 82. Morton, John, tenter
 84. Lowe, Jos., brush maker
 86. Martin, Andw., porter
 88. Devlin, Jane
 90. Bell, Thos., yarn dresser
 92. Cochrane, James, red leader
 94. Wright, J. C., reeling master
 96. Shaw, John, brick layer
 98. Manderson, John, store keeper
100. McMillan, John, labourer
102. McQuillan, Robt., labourer
104. Haddock, Albert, tailor
106. Miscanlon, Edw., mechanic
108. Stewart, John, driller
110. Laughlin, Wm., mechanic
112. Kane, Job, labourer
114. Cowan, Robert, driller

Bawnmore Road
off Lisburn Road

                             Myrtle Dene
   2. Burton, W. K.
   4. Johnston, Ellen
                               Mayville
       Cassidy, Wm., manager
   8. Lindsay, Mrs.
                               Senonia
 10. Harriman, Frederick
                              Fernleigh
       Chapman, Andrew
 14. Moffat, Robert
 16. Hurst, Owen E., merchant tailor
 18. Clugston, H., manager
 20. Scott, Ed. J., linen business
 22. Sheppard, F., linen business
                               Martello
 24. Mayes, Miss
 26. Campbell, Miss C.
                                Carrig
 28. Bradshaw, E.
                                 Largy
 30. Davison, Mrs.
 32. Steen, T. Arnold
 34. Martin, Rev. Pierce
 36. Berkeley, Mrs.
                                 Rineen
 38. McKinney, Mrs.
                              Rosevarra
 40. Simms, Mrs.
                               Merlecot
 42. Robson, Edward J.
 44. Stevenson, H.
 46. Symington, Miss M.
 48. Davey, Mrs.
                                  Iona
 50. Anderson, Jas., stock broker
 52. Corry, Geo., warehouseman
                              Helenville
 54. Heaney, Miss
                                Benvista
 56. Lyttle, Miss
 58. Dunn, Mrs.
                               Dunlewey
       Pinkerton, R. A., blouse manufacturer
                               Cranfield
       Dawson, William, manager
                              Easthope
       Crawford, Rev. A. R.
..........Osborne Gardens intersects
                                  Elim
       Wilson, Samuel
       McLean, William, engineer
                             __________

                               The Olives
 29. Reid, Miss
 31. Henderson, J. B.
                                Denehurst
 33. McCaughey, D., estate agent
                                 Wilmer
 37. Anderson, W. T., linen business
                                Macedon
 45. Woods, Mrs.
                                Ardbawn
       Paul, S. L.
                               Innisfallen
 49. Dickson, J. E., Civil Servant
 51. Rickerby, Robt., secy.
 53. Wallace, Eric
                                Kinvarra
 77. Ireland, W. J., merchant tailor
                              Innerleithhen
 79. Ireland, J., merchant tailor
                              Ulster Villa
 81. Simpson, Wm. (of Simpson bros., 15 Corn Market)
 83. Aickin, Mrs.
..........Bawnmore Road intersects
                             Musgrave Hall
       Headquarters Malone and Balmoral Unionist Club

Baywood Street
off Memel Street

   1. Bowman, Rchd., labourer
   3. Turner, Samuel, labourer
   5. Turner, John, labourer
   7. McCann, Wm., labourer
   9. Keenan, Alex., storeman
 11. Clarke, Geo., labourer
 13. Campbell, J., glass blower
 15. King, Thos., labourer
 17. Majury, Jas., labourer
                               __________

   2. Salmond, Edwd., labourer
   4. Morrow, Wm., labourer
   6. Nixon, Wm., van man
   8. Baillie, John, labourer
 10. Fortune, W. F., labourer
 12. Stuart, Mrs. Elizabeth
 14. Fermer, Robt., sawyer
 16. Gibson, Mrs. Sarah
 18. McCallum, Danl., labourer
 20. Berry, Hugh, labourer
 22. Boyd, Robt., labourer
 24. Demolished

Beatrice Street
off Roden Street

       McQuoid, C. & W., builders and contractors
   1. Rooney Bros., publicans - side door
 1a. Shortt, Jas., linen merchant

Bedeque Street
Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

   1. O'Neill, Dorothy
   3. Brown, Jas., plater
   5. Boyle, Mrs.
   7. Boyle, Robert J., joiner
   9. Boyle, G., joiner
 11. Surgenor, Thos., labourer
 13. Carr, John, bookkeeper
 15. Walker, Elizabeth P.
 17. Brewster, John, fitter
 19. Montgomery, W. J., tailor
 21. Carr, A., clerk
 23. McCullough, Saml., labourer
 25. Todd, Thomas, clerk
 27. Fitzsimmons, Anna
 29. Armstrong, J., joiner
 31. Armstrong, Agnes
 33. Hanna, Miss
 35. Adair, John, tenter
 37. Scott, John, labourer
                            __________

 2a. Thompson, E., shop assistant
   2. McCullagh, R., manager
   4. Reid, Miss
   6. Irwin, William
   8. Simpson, Mrs.
 10. McMurray, Mrs.
 12. Ormer, J., carpenter
 14. McAllister, Mary
 16. Weatherup, R., warder
 18. Enlander, Borah, traveller
 20. Neill, Charles, draper
 22. Atkinson, Clara
 24. McKissick, Robt., baker
 26. Carr, Jas., labourer
 28. Jones, Mrs.
 30. Magowan, W. S., boiler inspector
 32. Wilson, J., overseer
 34. Stevenson, Mrs.
 36. Kennedy, P., finisher
 38. Stevenson, M., clerk
 40. Cinnamond, Thos., stereotyper
 42. Scott, Alex., labourer
 44. Vacant

Bedford Street
Donegall Square to Dublin Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Ferguson, Harry, Ltd., motor show
                             First Floor
   5. General Accident Fire and Life Assurance Corporation Ltd. - W. J. Magee, Resident Secretary
                               Room 5
   "   McBratney, Robert, & Co. Ltd., linen merchants
                               Room 6
   "   McCrea & Macartney, Manufacturers
                           Second Floor
                               Room 7
   5. Atkinson, John, & Co., Insurance Brokers, State Assurance Co. Ltd.; Union Marine Insurance Co. Ltd.
                               Room 8
   "   Atkinson & Boyd, chartered accountants
   "   The Belfast and North of Ireland Federation of Employers - Irish Timber Importers Federation, Ulster Timber Importers Association, Ulster Sawmills Proprietors' Association, Irish Flour and Feeding Stuffs Association Ltd.; Belfast & North-East Ireland Maize Millers Association of Ireland, Belfast & North of Ireland Cement Importers Association, North of Ireland Fireclay Goods, Brick, Tile Importers Association, Electrical Contractors (Ulster branch), Belfast Carriers' Horseowners' Association
                                Room 9
   5. Linen Trade Corporation Ltd.
                             Third Floor
                        Rooms 11 and 12
   5. Malcolmson & Haire, stockbrokers
                              Room 13
   5. Guardian Assurance Co. Ltd. - Resident Secretary, A. W. Agnew
                              Room 15
   "   Edinburgh Assurance Co. Ltd. - Leslie J. Johnston, Resident Secretary
                        Rooms 16 and 17
   "   Crawford & Allen, Incorporated Accountants and Auditors
                              Room 18
   "   Vacant
                              Room 19
   "   Williams & Williams Ltd., H. Fairhurst, rep.
                              Room 20
   "   Montgomery, W., & Son, valuation office
   "   The Fibre Corporation (Ireland) Ltd.
                           Rooms 21, 22
   "   The Belfast Office Appliance Co., Royal Standard Typewriter - J. W. V. Fulton and E. T. T. Adams
                              Room 23
   "   Ayton, Henry R., Engineers, Representing - Keith & Blackman, Belliss & Mor Co. Ltd., Perfecta Seamless Steel Tube Conduit Co., Thos. Firth & Sons, British Electric Plant, C. A. Dunham & Co. Ltd., Aster Engineering Co., Robt. Adams
                               Room 24
   "   Watt, Jas., traveller
   "   Bowman, John F., caretaker
                            Fourth Floor
                              Room 25
   5. Mathews, E., com. agent
                              Room 26
   "   May, G. H., manufacturers' agent
                              Room 27
   "   Patterson, C. W., Watchmaker & Jeweller
                              Room 28
   "   Browne, G. B. M., manufacturers' agent
                              Room 29
   "   Crothers, James Weir, manufacturers' agent
                              Room 30
   "   The Associated Agencies - A. Patterson Jack
                              Room 31
   5. McMullan, E., manufacturers' agent
                              Room 32
   "   Gray, E., manufacturers' agent
                               Room 33
   "   Thomas, Geo., wholesale tea merchant
                               Room 34
   "   McCauley, F. & J., agent
                               Room 35
   "   Clements, W. G., manufacturers' agent
                               Room 36
   "   Kane, O. C., manufacturers' agent
                               Room 37
   "   Morton, James, estate agent, auctioneer, valuer
   7. Bedford Buildings
                           Ground Floor
   "   Irish Linen Society
                              First Floor
                       Rooms 101 and 102
   "   McDowell, J. Charley, solicitor
                       Rooms 103 and 104
   "   Collins & Co.
   7. Wolfhill Spinning Co. Ltd. (Town Office). Works at Ligoniel. Town Office
                              Room 201
   "   Vacant
                           Second Floor
                       Rooms 202 to 206
   "   Vacant
                        Rooms 207 to 210
   "   Millar, Andrew, & Co. Ltd., preserve manufacturers
                       Rooms 211 and 212
   "   Mayrs, Thos. T. K.
                       Rooms 213 and 214
   "   Thompson, Mrs. J. B., manufacturers' agent
                             Third Floor
                              Room 301
   "   Frizelle, W. G., merchant
                              Room 302
   "   Porter, Morris & Co., solicitors
   "   Thompson, Henry E., solicitor
                       Rooms 303 and 304
   "   Clark, McKee, Ltd., linen and yarn merchants
                             Rooms 305
   "   Atlas Assurance Co. Ltd. - W. E. Hughes, res. inspector, C. B. Grimshaw & Son, agents
                       Rooms 306 and 307
   "   Reynolds, Charles, & Co., Agents. Representing - Babcock & Wilcox Ltd., London; Consolidated Pneumatic Tool Co. Ltd., London; Muntz's Meta Co. Ltd., Birmingham; Steel Company of Scotland Ltd., Glasgow; John Russell & Co. Ltd., Walsall; W. & S. Pollock & Co., Scotland; Atlas Assurance Co. Ltd.
                      Rooms 306 and 307
   7. Murland, James, Ltd., flax spinners and bleachers
                      Rooms 308 and 309
   "   Vacant
                      Rooms 310 and 311
   "   Cronne, F. J.
                             Room 313
   "   Sinclair, Miss
                             Room 314
   "   Vacant
                            Fourth Floor
                             Room 401
   "   Tegart, H. W., manufacturers' agent
                             Room 402
   "   Jefferson, W. A., com. agent
                             Room 403
   "   Calvert, L. V.
                             Room 404
   "   O'Callaghan, J. B., yarn and cloth agent
                             Room 405
   "   Deacon, Miss N., Spirella Corsets
                              Room 406
   "   Moore, W. S., agent and broker
                              Room 407
   "   McCrum, R. Ivan, flax & yarn merchant
                              Room 408
   "   Association British Tool Makers Ltd. - H. Taylor
                              Room 409
   "   Anderson & Adams, manufacturers' agents
                              Room 410
   "   Smylie, Hugo, rep. H. Hope & Sons Ltd., Birmingham
                        Rooms 411 to 413
   "   Allen, Robt. B., builders' provider
                              Room 414
   "   Johnston, Chas., manufacturers' agent
                              Room 415
   "   Smith, Hunter K., manufacturers'' agent
                              Room 416
   "   Seeds, R. W., embroidery designer
                              Room 417
   7. Hawthorne & Kay, manufacturers' agents
..........James Street South intersects
   9. Stokes, Wm. J., & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers and merchants. Res., W. Jos. Stokes, Airlie, Marlborough Park
11, 13. Mallusk Bleaching and Finishing Co., Linen Manufacturers, Yarn Merchants, Yarn Bleachers, Dyers and Finishers. Works at Mallusk, Co. Antrim
 11. Shanks, Geo. F., public accountant and insurance agent
11-13. Weir, J. C., linen yarn merchant
                              First Floor
11-13. Dunn & Co., property brokers and valuers
11-13. Reid, R., & Son, linen handkerchief manufacturers
11-13. Frazer & Haughton Ltd. (Town Office), Linen Manufacturers and Bleachers; and at 13 Bedford Street. Works, Hillmount, Cullybackey, Co. Antrim
11-13. Hillsborough Linen Co. Ltd.; Works, Hillsborough, Co. Down
11-13. Pennington, Saml., & Son, Damask Manufacturers. Works - Waringstown, Co. Down
 15. Davidson, H. J., linen merchant
   "   Thomson, Alfred, commission agent
   "   Kilpatrick, Stuart, & Co., linen and cotton merchants
   "   Woods, C. P., & Co., dyestuffs and chemicals
..........Franklin Street intersects
 17. Ewart, Wm., & Son, Ltd., Flax Spinners, Linen Manufacturers, Bleachers & merchants
..........Clarence Street West intersects
19a. Newforth Weaving Co. Ltd., Linen Manufacturers. Head Office, Bedford Street. Factories, Bedford Street and Bain's Place
                           Ground Floor
 19. Belfast & County Down Linen Co. Ltd., linen merchants
                             First Floor
 19. Kirk, Partners & Forestbrook Ltd., Linen Manufacturers, Bleachers, Dyers, and Finishers
                            Second Floor
 19. McDowell, J. A., & Co., Handkerchief Manufacturers
 19. Ellison Bros., blouse manufacturers
   "   Breda Manufacturing Co., blouse manufacturers
 21. Harris & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
 23. Tillie, Alexander, & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   Elliott, E. J., & Son, Ltd., Linen Manufacturers
 25. Walker, Wm., & Co. Ltd., linen and damask manufacturers
 27. Gateway
                           Ground Floor
 29. Vacant
 31. Acheson & Smith, Ltd., linen manufacturers
                              First Floor
   "   Haig, J. F., & Co. Ltd., Emerald Shirt Factory, Gent's Shirt Manufacturers
33, 33a. Haig, J. F., & Co. Ltd., Collar Manufacturers
35, 37. Higginson, John, & Co., Cotton Piece Goods Manufacturers
                              First Floor
35, 37. Kirk, Partners, & Forestbrook Ltd., linen manufacturers, bleachers and finishers
 39. McCaughan, Wm., Estate Agent, Property Broker, Insurance Agent, and Valuator
                           Second Floor
39 to 45. Johnson, Thos., & Sons, Ltd., Furniture Removers, Funeral Furnishers
                            __________

                         Beethoven House
2, 4. Phillips, H. B., Piano and Music Warehouse & Concert Agency, Manager, W. F. Colburn
   6. Garrett, W. & E. J., Estate Agents, Auctioneers, Accountant and Income Tax Experts
   8. Rottger, E., hair dresser
 10. McClure, Wm., merchant and ladies' tailor and outfitter
 12. Northern Assurance Co. Ltd. - Secretary, G. Ockleford Kelly
 16. The Linen Thread Co. Ltd.
                        Associated Firms:
       Barbour, Messrs. William & Sons, Ltd.
       Stewart, Robt., & Sons, Ltd.
       Finlayson, Bousfield, & Co. Ltd.
       Knox, W. & J., Ltd.
       Dunbar, McMaster, & Co. Ltd.
       Crawford Bros. Ltd.
       Ainsworth & Sons Ltd.
       Hayes, F. W., & Co. Ltd.
       The North British Boot Lace Co. Ltd.
                           Ground Floor
 18. Gaffikin, Thomas, & Co., linen & linen yarn merchants
   "   Clark, William, & Sons Ltd., linen manufacturers, bleachers, dyers, & finishers - J. S. Williamson, Belfast, manager; works at Upperlands
                             First Floor
   "   Crawford & Co., linen merchants
   "   Forster, Calvert & Co., linen, household linens, and fancy linen manufacturers
                            Second Floor
   "   Hanna & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   The Wellington Handkerchief Works Ltd., hemstitchers and embroiderers
                            Ground Floor
 20. The British Empire Union and the National Citizens' Union (Ulster branch) - Secry., L. M. Thomas
                              First Floor
 20. Paterson, John, & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   Kirkpatrick, Drummond, Representing The Church Street Manufacturing Co. Ltd., Gt. Harwood, and geo. Wilson & Co., Dalmarnock
 20. Gorman, John, linen and cotton yarn merchant
   "   Rogers, Richard, linen and cottons
   "   Beatty, John D., Technical Irish Damask Co.
                           Second Floor
   "   Strain, W. J., linen manufacturer
 20. McConnell, G. W., linen, damask & handkerchief merchant
   "   Crossley, De Vere, linen and damask merchant
 22. Titterington, James, & Sons, Ltd., flax and yarn merchants
..........Franklin Street intersects
 28. Shaw, Edward, & Co., linen yarn merchants
                             First Floor
 28. Gray, Geo. & Sons Ltd., manufacturers; works at Glenanne, Co. Armagh
       ULSTER HALL - R. Mullen, caretaker
 34. Young, W. R., & Co. Ltd., linen and linen yarn merchants
 36. Young & Hyde, Ltd., linen merchants and manufacturers - Governing director, James J. Hyde, Redlands, Adelaide Park
                             Second Floor
 36. McMullan, Clifford & Co., button and small ware agents & manufacturers
   "   The Irish Button Manufacturing Co. Ltd., button manufacturers, etc.
   "   Sewing Cottons Ltd., sewing cotton manufacturers; reg. offices, Shipquay Street Buildings, Londonderry
   "   Mills & Gibb Corporation, linen buyers
 38. Larmor, Hugh G., & Co., flax & cloth and yarn merchants, linen, cotton, and jute yarn agents
                              First Floor
 40. Brown, James, & Co., Handkerchief Manufacturers
                            Second Floor
 40. Ritchie, J. M., & Co., blouse, apron, robe and overall manufacturers
   "   Beattie, A., & Co., fancy linen manufacturers
 42. Young, R., & Co., pianoforte and organ warehousemen
 44. McCance & McFadden, yarn merchants
..........Clarence Street intersects
46, 48. Morrow, McAllister, & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers and merchants. Telegraphic Address, "Effective"
 50. Millar & Martin, Ltd., flax and yarn merchants. Telegraphic Address, "Warp"
..........Linenhall Street intersects
..........Ormeau Avenue intersects
58 to 60. Gribbon Bros., handkerchief manufacturers
                             First Floor
 62. Boyd, Fred. A., & Co. Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers
                            Second Floor
   "   Crescent Manufacturing Co., manufacturers of children's frocks and pinafores
64, 66. Foster & Reay, automobile engineers

Beech Street
Elm Street to Vernon Street

   1. Carter, Mrs.
   3. Richardson, John, fitter
   5. Leitch, John, linen lapper
   7. McNeilly, John A., collar cutter
   9. Steen, John, labourer
 11. Bruce, Mrs.
 13. Kyle, David, labourer
 15. Galbraith, Jas., labourer
 17. Carruthers, Wm., caulker
 19. Savage, Mrs.
 21. McAra, Jas., coach painter
 23. Brown, Mrs.
 25. Stevenson, D., machine man
 27. Montgomery, W. J., ticket collector
 29. Bell, Mrs. Sarah
 31. Morrison, Henry, carter
 33. Townsend, Mrs.
 35. Cummins, Wm., labourer
 37. Sinclair, Mrs.
 39. Dudley, Wm., examiner G.N.R.
 41. Cameron, Jos., engineer
 43. Macauley, L., fireman
 45. Irwin, John, carter
 47. Robinson, Owen, sailor
 49. Taggart, Jos., labourer
 51. Sparks, David, tram conductor
 53. Lord, Jas., labourer
 55. Verner, Geo., carpenter
 57. Lane, Mrs.
 59. Mateer, Mrs.
 61. Side door
                            __________

   2. Kennedy, A., warehouseman
   4. Walker, Thos., labourer
   6. Lindsay, T., blacksmith
   8. Wilson, Miss M.
 10. Johnston, Wm., mechanic
 12. Russell, W. G., harbour constable
 14. Breen, T., house painter
 16. Marshall, Mrs.
 18. Johnston, Wm., motor trimmer
 20. Burns, Mrs.
 22. Steen, Wm., labourer
 24. Burton, Wm., labourer
 26. Hurst, Wm. J., labourer
 28. McCoy, W., labourer
 30. Bloomer, Robt., labourer
 32. Gibson, Mrs.
 34. Boyd, John, storeman
 36. Dodd, James, labourer
 38. Webb, David, coalman
 40. Moore, Miss
 42. Baird, James, labourer
 44. Kirk, W. J., labourer
 46. White, W. J., tenter
 48. Swan, Fred, carpenter
 50. McKernan, J. J., plasterer
 52. Graham, James, joiner
 54. Burns, John H., packer
 56. Thompson, John, labourer
 58. Gibson, Herbert, druggist
 60. Hoy, David, labourer
 62. Sellers, Samuel, labourer

Beechfield Street
Mountpottinger Road to Templemore Avenue

 1a. McGrath, Wm., checker
   1. Horgan, Denis, blacksmith
   3. Dargan, Wm., auctioneer
   5. Geddes, John, baker
   7. Davis, Louis, labourer
   9. Taaffe, Jos., operator
 11. McArdle, Ed., motorman
 13. Devlin, F., boiler maker
 15. Price, Saml., fireman
 17. McConnell, Wm., french polisher
 19. Magee, J., foreman
 21. Larney, Thomas, carter
 23. Downey, Mrs. Minnie
 25. Murphy, Owen, fitter
 27. Woods, Mrs. Catherine
 29. Collins, Jas., cabinet maker
 31. O'Hanlon, Mrs. M.
 33. Ward, Mrs. T.
 35. McKeown, Jas., joiner
 37. McGouran, Sarah
                       Alexander Terrace
 39. McKeown, Wm., labourer
 41. McGinn, James, painter
 43. Montgomery, J., store keeper
 45. Strickland, Mrs. H.
 47. Lascelles, Mrs. Elizabeth
 49. Fitzgerald, Mrs. Elizabeth
 51. Fullerton, Wm., porter
 53. Lowry, J. A., engineer
 55. Hutchinson, D., labourer
 57. Ewings, Geo., moulder
..........Edgar Street intersects
 59. Armstrong, Elizabeth
 61. McMillen, John, clerk
 63. Buchanan, John J., clerk
 65. Harper, Mrs. Agnes
 67. McCartney, William
 69. Hanna, Thos., labourer
 71. Castle, Geo. E., time keeper
 73. Craig, Thos., carpenter
 75. Taylor, Margaret
77, 79. Kerr, And., spirit grocer
..........Bryson Street intersects
 81. Adair, Thos., baker
 83. Duff, Miss Frances
 85. McMullan, Wm., insurance agent
 87. Watson, A. F., checker
 89. Stitt, Hugh C., shipwright
 91. Rock, Simpson, joiner
..........Thistle Street intersects
 93. Matthews, Robt., labourer
 95. Milne, Robt. W., time keeper
 97. McClelland, A., fitter
 99. Smyth, Samuel, clerk
101. Larmour, Wm., shipwright
..........Tower Street intersects
103. Rodgers, Gordon, grocer
105. Skillen, Mrs. Jane
107. White, Wm., joiner
109. Chambers, W. J., iron turner
111, 113. Black, Mrs. Mary, confectioner
                           __________

   2. McCullough, Elizabeth
   4. McAlister, P., collector
   6. McAlister, John, van man
   8. Anderson, Mrs. Jane
 10. Boyle, J., insurance agent
 12. Heaney, Saml., engineer
 14. Carton, Elizabeth
 16. Magee, A. G., waiter
 18. Gordon, Edward, labourer
 20. Murphy, James, joiner
 22. Keary, Chas., labourer
 24. Dale, Mary
 26. Gibbons, Thos., grocer
 28. Murray, Mary
 30. Dillon, Richard
 32. McMenamin, Annie
 34. Kearney, John, saddler
 36. Smith, Mrs. Maggie
..........Seaforde Street intersects
                        Clonfeagle Terrace
 38. McMillan, Catherine
 40. Wilson, Mrs. Jane
 42. Holmes, Wm., tailor
 44. McClements, Saml., sailor
 46. Hamilton, Wm., machine man
 48. Crothers, Mrs. Elizabeth
 50. Cochrane, Isabella
 52. Wilgar, Eliza
 54. Pringle, Wm., joiner
 56. Marshall, Jos., commissioner
 58. Burrows, Matilda
 60. Dorman, Mrs. W.
 62. McCormick, John, rivetter
 64. Jones, Daniel E., printer
 66. Wood, Margaret
 68. Farmer, Richard
 70. Kirkpatrick, Thos., cooper
 72. McKeown, Jas., printer
..........Bryson Street intersects
       Ferris & Co., carriers' stables
72a. Gaw, Robt., yardman
74a. Foster, Alex., joiner
 74. Rennie, Jas., rivetter
 76. Mehaffey, Wm., labourer
..........Thistle Street intersects
 78. Shanks, Jas., upholsterer
 80. Murray, Thos., joiner
 82. Farr, James, boiler maker
 84. Murdoch, L., ironsmith
 86. Jones, David, brass finisher
 88. McCreery, John, joiner
..........Tower Street intersects
 90. Rodgers, Gordon, grocer
 92. Purdy, Henry, joiner
 94. McClurg, W. J., rivetter
 96. Hodgett, Thos., rivetter
 98. Cardwell, R., labourer
100. Blair, John, plumber
..........Westbourne Street intersects

Beechlands
off Malone Road opposite Adelaide Park

                               Westbrook
       Macaulay, Robert H.
                              Inniscleraun
       McCready, Mrs.
                                Shandon
       McBride, Arthur H. (of Robert McBride & Co. Ltd., Ormeau Avenue)
                              The Lodge
       Curtin, M.
                           Cherryhill Lodge
       Crawford, J., gardener

Beechmount Avenue
from Clowney Bridge, off Falls Road

   2. Quinn, Miss T.
   4. Hamill, Michael, flax dresser
   6. Moorhead, Mrs.
   8. Graham, Chas., J.P.
 10. McAuley, Dan., draper
 12. McVeigh, Hy., railway guard
 14. Lewis, Jas., linen lapper
 16. Igo, Mrs.
 18. Henry, Jas., yarn dresser
 20. Egan, Thos., grocer
..........Clowney Street intersects
 22. McCaffery, John, pensioner
 24. Geogahan, R., pawn broker
 26. Shearer, P., butcher
 28. McCully, A. B., foreman
 30. McDonald, B., labourer
 32, Daley, John, traveller
 34. O'Grady, J.
       Houses in course of erection
..........Locan Street & Islandbawn Street intersect
                            __________

       St. Mary's Practising Schools. Principal Teachers - Miss Fegan, Miss Dumigan, and Miss Cassidy
   1. McKeown, Jas., gardener, St. Mary's Training College

Beechnut Street
Mountview Street to Beechpark Street

   1. Willis, John, oiler
   3. Harper, A., pork butcher
   5. Hamilton, Mrs.
   7. Baker, John, machinist
   9. Erskine, Misses
 11. Malcolm, J., railway worker
 13. Curry, Ellen
 15. Gamble, Wm., sawyer
 17. Templeton, Jas., carter
 19. Dumigan, S., trunk maker
 21. Reid, Henry, labourer
                           __________

   2. Graham, Hugh, lamp lighter
   4. Thompson, John
   6. Crothers, Mary Ann
   8. Duff, Wm. J., munition worker
 10. Holden, David, soldier
 12. Williamson, J., soldier
 14. Kerr, Wm., checker
 16. Martin, Mary
 18. Hassard, Mrs. E.
 20. Whiteside, R., brush maker
 22. Cairns, W., flax rougher

Beechpark Street
Oldpark Road to Manor Street

   1. Fraser, Robert, labourer
   3. Porter, Mrs.
   5. Stephens, George, fitter
   7. Gilmore, R. J., sugar boiler
   9. Ellis, Mrs. Sarah
 11. McCormick, Jas., book finisher
 13. Ferguson, Wm., grocer
 15. Mitchell, J., dairyman
 17. Trimble, James, van man
 19. Worthington, Saml., labourer
 21. Colquhoun, Sarah
 23. Bailie, Mrs. Martha
 25. Joseph, Isaac, tailor
 27. Rankin, Miss J.
 29. Cunningham, Charlotte
 31. Patton, Ellen
 33. Donald, Thos., tailor
 35. Henshaw, Wm., fitter
 37. McCready, Saml., insurance agent
 39. Jones, W., glazier
 41. Creelman, D., salesman
 43. Blackwood, Jas., grocer
                          __________

2 & 4. Side doors
..........Coningsby Street intersects
   6. Vacant
   8. Erwin, John, gardener
 10. Beckett, Wm., carpenter
 12. McArdle, Alex., carpenter
..........Beechnut Street intersects
 14. Gilliland, Jos., labourer
 16. Coburn, Mrs. Mary
 18. Duff, Robt., crane man
 20. McIlveen, Wm., insurance agent
 22. Walker, S., book binder
..........Hazelnut Street intersects
 24. McWilliams, Miss
 26. Millar, Jas., fitter

Beechwood Street
off Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Atkinson, Thos., driller
   3. Cairnduff, Mrs.
   5. Paisley, A., assurance agent
   7. Reid, James
   9. Hipkins, T. H., moulder
 11. Mills, Isaac, labourer
 13. Best, W. J., driller
 15. Skillen, Wm., postman
 17. Magowan, Alexr., tailor
 19. McGimpsey, H.
 21. Finlay, Wm., brick layer
 23. Lewis, John
 25. Lewis, D., insurance agent
                           __________

   2. Larmour, Alex.
   4. Wilkinson, Alfred, joiner
   6. Boal, Robt., machine man
   8. McCullough, Saml., fitter
 10. Wilson, Miss L., dress maker
 12. Johnston, Jas., pattern maker
 14. McCluney, John, collector
 16. Brown, John, assurance agent
 18. Thompson, Isabella
 20. Marks, Robert
 22. Collins, Mary
 24. Cowan, Ella
 26. Ferrier, James H., engineer

Beersbridge Road
from Woodstock Road to Owen O'Cork Mill

   1. Side door
 1a. Drysdale, David, red leader
   3. Callam, Alex., confectioner
   5. Boyd, J. B., green grocer
   7. Sloane, Andrew, labourer
   9. Castle, P. J., caretaker
 11. Fulton, Robt., paivor (pavior)
 13. Vance, Thomas, carter
 15. McConkey, Miss Jane
 17. Scott, Saml., rivetter
 19. Reid, Hugh, motorman
 21. Kinghan, Wm., labourer
 23. Johnston, Hy., labourer
 25. Fulton, Robert, rammer
 27. Gallagher, Mrs.
 29. Reid, James
 31. Anderson, H., pattern maker
 33. Cunningham, W., grocer
..........Tamery Street intersects
 35. Johnston, John, labourer
 37. Bingham, Samuel, fitter
 39. Lawther, J.
41, 43. Allen, S. C., confectioner
..........Avoneil Street intersects
 45. Kelly, Wm., labourer
 47. Rollins, W., naval stkr.
 49. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 51. Scott, Andw., labourer
 53. Miskelly, Hy., labourer
 55. Gibson, John, painter
 57. Martin, John, spirit grocer
..........Canton Street intersects
                            Vine Cottages
 59. Beattie, Thos., labourer
 61. Martin, Margaret
 63. Melville, Mrs. Mary J. (Neville, Robt., labourer in 1918)
 65. Reid, Samuel, labourer
 67. Cahoon, Mrs.
 69. Cooper, John, labourer
..........Douglas Street intersects
                       Cairnryan Terrace
 71. Spence, Edward, fish and chip saloon
 73. Atkinson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 75. Arnold, Chas., baker
 77. Lilliput Laundry; agent, Mrs. M. Patterson
 79. Fee, M., confectioner
 81. Turner, Jas., butcher
..........Euston Street intersects
 83. Barr, R. J., & Co., grocers
 85. Hawthorne, James
 87. Steenson, Hugh, porter
 89. Vacant
 91. McAlinden, A., shoe maker
 93. Maitland, Jos., confectioner
..........Frankfort Street intersects
..........Castlereagh Road intersects
 95. Blair, Thos., grocer
 97. Spence, Hugh, cabinet maker
 99. Silcock, Jas., labourer
101. Arthurs, Jos., labourer
103. Johnston, Chas., engineer
107. Wilkie, Mrs. Annie
109. Willis, Wm., pork cutter
111. Graham, A., retired farmer
113. Campbell, John, fireman
115. Lyttle, A. T., labourer
117, 119. Hobson, Arth., cycle and hardware merchant
121. Pearson, Thos., jeweller
123. Anderson, Jos., labourer
125. Noone, Thos. J., R.U.C.
127. Townley, R. J., store keeper
129. McDowell, John, clerk
131, 133. McDowell, Robert, dairyman
137. Whiteside, Thos., labourer
139. McDougall, Wm., sheet metal worker
141. Black, David, clerk
143. Whiteside, Mrs. Mary
145. Gilliland, Wm., labourer
147. McKibben, T., platers helper
149. Milliken, Mrs. Elizabeth
149a. Bell, Margaret, grocer
151a. Cochrane, Wm., painter and decorator
151. Boyd, Alex., warping master
153. Waddell, R., holderup
155. Wright, Robert, fitter
157. Weir, Geo., labourer
159. Smith, Ernest, labourer
161. McIlveen, Thos., labourer
163. McCamley, W., caulker
165. Hyde, Mrs. Mary
167. Patterson, Wm., labourer
169. Bailie, S. J., carter
171. Bailie, W. J., labourer
173. Harte, Robt., crane man
175. McCaskey, J., flax rougher
177. Murphy, Robt., labourer
179, 181. Allen, Wm., carrier
183. Wright, Robt., dairyman
185. Smyth, Wm., labourer
187. Fleming, Wm., labourer
189. Bolton, Alex., labourer
191. Crothers, Jas., rougher
193. Hewitt, R., conductor
195 to 199. Dobson, Thomas, dairy and creamery
201. Smith, Wm., dairyman
203. Campbell, Miss Elizabeth
205. Sell, Arth., machine man
207. Small, Wm., carter
209. Hoey, Jas., blacksmith
211. Smith, Mrs. Grace
213. Humphries, Miss M. J.
215, 217. Orr & McGladdery, R., spirit grocers
..........Clara Street intersects
219. Mulholland & Anderson
221. Grove Motor Works
223. Grove Baptist Mission Hall - Pastor A. Jardine
        Vacant ground
241. McKee, Robt., labourer
243. Nettleship, Mrs. E.
245. Bryans, Wm. J., grocer
..........Grove Street East intersects
259. Walker, Thos., newsagent
261. Atkinson, John, labourer
263. Mulholland, W., labourer
265. Crosby, Mrs. K. A.
267. Crane, Robt., shipwright
269. Green, J. T., rivetter
271. Jones, A. S., boiler maker
..........Lecumpher Street intersects
273. Thompson, Margaret, grocer
275. Hogg, Henry, plater
277. Gardiner, Mrs. Sarah
279. Green, Jas., printer
281. Irvine, Robt., R.A.M.C.
283. Ramsey, C., plumber
285. Parke, J., tobacconist
..........Woodlee Street intersects
287. Campbell, Wm., iron dresser
                        Elm Grove Lodge
289. Boyd, Jos., traveller
                         Elmsgrove House
   "    Turner, James, dairyman
299. Kelso, W., yarn dresser
301. Calwell, Thos., labourer
303. Magennis, Wm., flax dresser
305. McManus, Mrs. Sarah Jane
307. Wixton, Wm., watchman
309. Halcrow, Mrs. Jannette
311. Vance, Jas., carter
313. Heaney, Thos., retired
                           __________

   2. Side door
   4. Tweedie, Jas., pavior
   6. McHenry, Mrs. Isabella
   8. Bannister, J., dairyman
 10. Graham, Robt., armature winder
 12. Fitzsimons, Martha
 14. McQuade, Mary
 16. Rodgers, John, labourer
 18. Roberts, Lizzie
 20. Beattie, Alice, grocer
..........Pottinger Street intersects
 28. Barrett, F., spirit grocer
 30. Ferguson, Thos., labourer
 32. Smith, Mrs.
 34. Pearce, Robt., painter
 36. McCormick, Mrs.
 38. Hutchinson, John, labourer
 40. Hutchinson, John, labourer
 42. McClurg, Alf., labourer
 46. Bingham, Jos., stoker
 48. Armour, John, baker
 50. McQuillan, F., labourer
 52. Megarry, Mrs. Harriett
 54. Thompson, Mrs., dress maker
 56. Hanna, Mrs.
 58. Carnduff, W., wheelwright
60a. Rankin, R., greengrocer
 60. Agnew, Gavin, joiner
 62. Dornan, Saml., grocer
..........Calvin Street intersects
 64. Maxwell, Jas., carter
 66. Gammon, Robt., labourer
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
 68. Demolished
..........Castlereagh Street intersects
 70. McNeill, G.
 72. Rankin, James, publican
..........Kenbaan Street intersects
74, 76. McKee, Ellen, fruiterer
78 to 84. Vacant
 86. McMeekin, Daniel, flax dresser
 88. Spence, T., labourer
90, 92. Vacant
 94. Carson, Saml., attendant
 96. McConaghie, Danl., labourer
 98. Lindsay, Mrs. Jessie
100. Jackson, Thos., joiner
..........Trillick Street intersects
102, 104. Kennedy, James, boot maker
106. Ralston, David, carpenter
108. McBurney, Alex., carter
110. Davidson, W. Geo., confectioner, etc.
..........Lord Street intersects
112, 114. Keown, Margt. M., spirit grocer
116. Lees, Robt., iron moulder
118. Coates, Mrs. Annie
120. Mackey, Robt., labourer
122. McMullan, Jos., retired
124. Magee, Miss Mary
126. Pierce, R., hair dresser
128. Anderson, Robt., carter
130. Dornan, Mrs. Margaret
132. Napier, Jos., boot maker
134. McCullough, John, grocer
..........Templemore Street intersects
        Beersbridge National School - Wm. Stewart, principal
        Vacant ground
                             Mossvale
156a. Hamilton, John W., grocer & provision merchant
156. Knox, W. W., despatch clerk
158. Cull, James, carpenter
160. Harrison, Wm., traveller
162. Smyth, J., flesher
164. Duff, John, grocer
..........Mayflower Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Heatherbell Street intersects
224. Wilson, Mrs. Sarah
226. Wotherspoon, William, hackle setter
228. Keenan, Hugh, carpenter
230. Caughey, Mrs. Sarah
232. Murdock, J., iron turner
234. Carson, Mrs. Agnes
236, 238. Gordon, Mrs. A., confectioner, etc.
..........Foxglove Street intersects
240. Jenkins, Samuel, driller
242. Keith, Robt., postman
244. Lowry, Mrs. M.
246. Cuthbertson, Robt., traveller
248. McNamara, Alf., labourer
250. Porter, John, salesman
252. Ball, James, coal merchant
                          The Cottage
        Shaw, Mrs. Jane

Beersbridge Road Upper
from Owen O'Cork Mill to Newtownards Road Upper

        Young, David (Owen O'Cork House)
        Belfast Flax and Jute Co. Ltd. - Owen O'Cork Mills; Alex. Taylor, managing director; J. H. Berry, secretary
290. Vacant
292, 294. Mills, J., spirit grocer
296. Hull, Mrs.
..........Greenville Avenue intersects
298. Pyper, A., stationer master, B.C.D.R. terminus
300. Roche, J. T., cashier
302. Sturgeon, Mrs.
304. Edmundson, John
306. McDowell, Annie
308. Gillies, Ellen
310. Pepper, Mary
312. Hutton, Mrs.
314. Fitchie, S. McB., electrician
316. Beattie, William
318. Cobain, Mrs. Jane
320. Coey, W. D., assistant superintendent Prudential Insurance Co.
322. Willis, W., telegraphist
324. Cooper, Ed. J., foreman fitter
326. Wynne, F. R., engine driver
328. Smyth, J., boot and shoe merchant
330, 332, 334. Stewart, J. L., grocer, fruiterer
336. Quee, Elizabeth, butcher
338. Elwood, Wm., grocer
340. Sloan, William
342. Brown, Jas., mechanic
344. Dowds, Mrs.
346. Donaldson, Mrs. Sarah
348. Dawson, Samuel, joiner
350. Gilmore, E., china and hardware stores
..........Bloomfield Avenue intersects
        Vacant ground
360. Little, W. J.
362. Frew, Mrs. S. J.
364. Magee, Wm., preparing master
366. Henry, Charles
                           Ivynook
368. McDowell, Jas., chemist
370. Bell, Robt., rivetter
372. Campbell, Thos., draper
374. Kincaid, J., carpenter
..........Ravenscroft Avenue intersects
                          Inglenook
376. Boam, Wm., supt. O.S.
378. Thompson, Hugh, lieut. R.N.R.
380. Cassidy, Wm., bread server
382. Ekins, Wm. J., chief goods clerk
384. Moore, David, baker
386. Coulter, Jos., cattle dealer
388. Stewart, Mrs. S.
390. Mee, Robt. G., engineer
392. Vaughan, Mary
394. Malcolm, Arthur, engineer
396. McKinley, Samuel
398. Hamilton, Ed., agent
400. Sloan, W. J., foreman
                Bloomfield Railway Station
        Newman, H. F., station master
402. Bloomfield Post Office - Hugh F. Newman, sub-postmaster
                           Lyndhurst
404. Black, A.
                         Brooke Villa
406. Russell, Mrs
                           Silverdene
408. Lynn, H., architect
                       Sweet Home Villa
410. Smith, Capt. T. W., M.R.C.V.S.
                           Knowlville
412. Ferguson, Thomas
                           Ethelmaud
414. Troupe, A.
                           Yew Villa
416. Morton, Thomas
418. Jamison, Thomas
                              Simla
420. Johnston, T.
                            Fernbank
422. McManamon, Mrs.
                          __________

315. Boucher, J., East End Bakery
317. Connsbrook Laundry (receiving office)
319. McKnight, John, clerk
321. Hughes, Sarah
        Vacant ground
331. Burrows, M. G., iron moulder
333. Hill, Samuel, clerk
335. Magill, Saml., confectioner
..........Hyndford Street intersects
..........Greenville Road intersects
        Vacant ground
                           Glendavagh
349. Barton, Jas. H., builder
                            Wynford
351. Clarke, A.
..........Clara Avenue intersects
353. Stewart, James, grocer
355. Vacant
        Vacant ground
361. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd. (branch)
..........Holycroft Avenue intersects
363. Boyd, W. D., boot and shoe merchant
365. Hunniford, Jas., fruiterer
367. Kerr, Robt., confectioner
369. Morrison, J., fancy goods and hardware
371. Miller, Sarah, draper
..........Melrose Avenue intersects
379. Vacant
381. Hudson, Saml. J., M.P.S.I.
383. Vacant
..........Bloomfield Road intersects
        St. Donard's Parish Church; Rector, Rev. A. Moore, B.A., Penrith Villa, Kincora Avenue, Strandtown
        Vacant ground
                          Beechwood
423. McGoldrick, Edw., commercial traveller
                             Novara
425. Donaghy, Mrs.
   "    Donaghy, Miss, teacher of music and painting
                        Shamrock Villa
427. McQuitty, Rev. John, B.A., Westbourne Pres. Church
                          Poplar Villas
429. Wright, Samuel
431. Jeffrey, Mrs.
                         Oakland Villas
433. Watters, Lena
435. Cameron, D., joiner
..........Martinez Avenue intersects
                         Martinez Villas
437. Crosby, Mary F.
439. Burns, Matthew, supt. engineer Ulster Steamship Co.
441. Pierce, James
441a. Pierce, R. & J., contractors
..........Co. Down Railway intersects
443. Donald, Geo., com. agent (Merchiston)
445. Watson, Geo. (Falinge)
        Bloomfield Pres. Church - Rev. C. M. Young, B.A., Eglantine, Cyprus Park
..........Cyprus Avenue intersects

Beggs Street
Linfield Road to Railway Street

   1. Robinson, Saml., carter
   3. Fletcher, Robt., labourer
   5. Mullan, Chas., labourer
   7. McClean, Jas., labourer
   9. White, James, carter
 11. Ferguson, Saml., labourer
 13. Davidson, Jas., labourer
                            __________

   2. Newell, Saml., carrier
   4. Jest, Thomas, labourer
   6. McCartney, Eliza Jane
   8. Brown, Mrs. Lizzie
 10. Jenkins, John, labourer
 12. Martin, Jas., machine man
 14. McDonald, Jas., labourer
 16. Watson, J. H., labourer
 18. Watson, J. H., labourer
 20. Shanks, Hugh, labourer
 22. McDonald, Mrs.

Beit Street
off Roden Street

   1. Shearer, Jas., railway inspector
   3. Lemon, Hy., french polisher
   5. Swanton, John, pensioner
   7. Govan, John, iron turner
 11. Patterson, Wm., labourer
13, 15. McCormick, J., rivetter
17, 17a. Farr, Robt., carrier
 19. Millar, Joshua
 23. Johnston, Margaret
 25. Nelson, Alex., boiler maker
 27. Murray, Jos., labourer
 29. Browne, R. J., pensioner
 31. Attfield, Nathnl., postman
 33. Gowdy, Wm., fitter
 33. Armstrong, R., dairyman
 37. Donaldson, Geo.,. plumber
 39. Brothers, Wm., baker
 41. Reynolds, Wm., joiner
 43. Chambers, Miss Jane
 45. Matthews, Alf., stock keeper
 47. Reynolds, Mrs. Isabella
 49. Waterhouse, Henry, engine driver
 51. Carlisle, Jas., shop assistant
 53. McGrady, Miss Sarah
 55. Taylor, Fred, motor man
 57. Elliott, R., carding master
                          __________

   2. McCartney, W. J., storeman
   4. McKee, Thos., carpenter
   6. Williamson, Mrs. Jane
   8. Gilpin, Wm., painter
 10. Crone, Wm. H. S., fitter
 12. Cairns, Jos., railway guard
 14. Patterson, Miss M.
 16. Long, J., crane man
 18. Inver Springs Mineral Water Co. Ltd., Belfast, Larne, and Portadown, sole manufacturers of Limo

Belair Street
off Ainsworth Avenue

   1. Anderson, W., cloth passer
   3. Woodside, Saml., tailor
   5. Kelso, Wm., fitter
   7. McKeown, S., clerk
   9. Wilson, Hugh, over lkr
 11. Sewell, David, flax dresser
 13. Hughes, Wm., brass finisher
 15. Caruth, Thos., fitter
 17. Nelson, Robt., tailor
19.  Ferguson, John, assurance agent
                        __________

   2. Cunningham, John, labourer
   4. Weir, M., winding master
   6. Patterson, S., preparing master
   8. Morley, Hanna
 10. Duncan, Martha
 12. Cully, Finlay, moulder
 14. Mathews, Wm. A., agent City of Glasgow Friendly Society Ltd.
 16. Davidson, James, plumber

Belgrade Street
from Raglan Street to Servia Street

   1. McManus, Jas., coach painter
   3. Devlin, Wm., carter
   5. Stewart, Frank, carter
   7. Henderson, Susan
   9. McNally, John, labourer
 11. Burns, Thomas, labourer
 13. Garland, Patk., labourer
 15. Connor, James, labourer
 17. Doyle, Peter, labourer
 19. McKee, Nellie, stitcher
 21. Corr, John, machinist
 23. Donnelly, Mary, mill worker
 25. Brownlie, Peter, labourer
 27. Mooney, Hugh, labourer
 29. McVeigh, David, labourer
 31. McAleese, W. J., grocer
                          __________

   2. McConaghy, E., dealer
   4. Cassidy, John, labourer
   6. Callaghan, David, labourer
   8. Murphy, Patk., carter
 10. Gillen, Mary, smoother
 12. O'Rawe, Robt., labourer
 14. McKenna, Jos., labourer
 16. O'Hagan, Jas., coach maker

Belgrave Street
Mansfield Street to Ariel Street

 19. St. Michael's Recreation Hall
 21. Cahoon, D., motorman
 23. Mills, Mrs.
 25. Knowles, Mrs.
 27. Hunter, Alex., labourer
 29. Croft, Mrs.
 31. Reid, Saml., labourer
 33. Watters, Chas., labourer
 35. McKee, Mary
 37. Roy, Mrs.
 39. Fulton, Wm., labourer
 41. Clark, Thos., labourer
 43. Dillon, J. E., labourer
 45. Fleming, Martha
 47. Andrews, Jane
 49. Gordon, Wm., labourer
 51. Hunter, D., labourer
 53. Vaughan, John, labourer
 55. Barr, Andrew, labourer
 57. Burns, Robt., labourer
 59. Ballard, Wm., labourer
 61. Robinson, Elizabeth
 63. McIlwaine, Mrs.
 65. McIntyre, Sarah
 67. Hunter, Mary
 69. Thompson, J., labourer
 71. Smith, Jas., carter
                           __________

   2. Ferguson, Mrs., grocer
   4. Smith, Agnes
   6. Finn, Frank, fitter
   8. Castles, Mrs.
 10. Burrows, Isaac, labourer
 12. Rainey, Margaret
 14. Johnston, John, labourer
 16. Neill, Thomas, labourer
 18. Crooks, Jos., labourer
 20. Tilson, Sarah
 22. Purdy, Mary
 24. McNally, James, labourer
 26. Beck, Edward, labourer
 28. Fisher, Saml., labourer
 30. McIlwain, Mary
 32. Niblock, Hugh, labourer
 34. Palmer, C., R.U.S.C.
 36. Smyth, John, labourer
 38. Ditty, John, labourer
 40. McAllister, Jos., labourer
 42. Gillespie, S., R.I.C. (S.)
 44. Carleton, Wm., labourer
 46. Galway, Lena
 48. Clucas, Thos., R.I.C. (S.)
 50. Clarke, Thos., labourer
 52. McMurray, David, labourer
 54. McNally, Wm. J., labourer
 56. Skillen, Robt., labourer
 58. McCandless, Agnes
 60. McClintock, T., R.U.S.C.
 62. Murphy, Archie, painter
 64. Barrons, James, labourer
 66. Haslett, Saml., labourer
 68. Smith, Jas., house keeper

Belgravia Avenue
off Lisburn Road

   1. McCurdy, John, commission agent
   3. Brown, David
   5. Olley, Robt., accountant
   7. Ward, ?
   9. Millar, Jos., accountant
 11. McCauley, Mrs.
                             __________

   2. McLean, Mrs.
   4. Glasgow, Wm., labour master Belfast Union
   6. Parker, Mrs. R. W.
   8. Malley, Mrs.
 10. Kyle, Fred., despatch clerk
 12. Scott, Mrs.
 14. McIlroy, John
 16. Craig, Miss Maud
 18. Bradley, John, engineer
 20. Johnston, Elizabeth
 22. Purdie, Mrs. Annie

Bellevue Street
Shankill Road to Cupar Street

   1. Side door
   3. Hill, Robt., labourer
   5. McMurray, Elizabeth
   7. Flynn, John, joiner
   9. Mulholland, W. J., shipwright
 11. Spence, Wm., evangelist
 13. Clyde, H., labourer
 15. McQueen, J., iron moulder
 17. Berry, Mrs.
 19. Creighton, Jas., joiner
 21. Nesbitt, Hugh, flax dresser
 23. McIntosh, James, carter
 25. Martin, Robert J., fitter
 27. Dumican, S., linen finisher
 29. Martin, John, cabinet maker
 31. Miskelly, Alex.
 33. Pillar, W. J., mechanic
 35. Templeton, Mrs.
 37. McDowell, Mary
 39. Guthrie, H., draper
 41. Hughes, John, pork cutter
 43. Brown, John, iron moulder
 45. Smith, A., engine driver
 47. Brown, S., lamp lighter
 49. Cordner, W., pawn broker
 51. Reid, Jas., labourer
 53. McCord, Andw., driller
 55. Cunningham, Thomas
 57. McFall, John, mechanic
 59. Cunningham, Robert
 61. Finlay, Arthur, labourer
 63. Jenkins, W., plasterer
 65. Fowler, Joseph, labourer
 67. Kyle, John, salesman
 69. Cosgrove, John, labourer
 71. Harris, Wm., labourer
 73. Leathem, Wm., baker
 75. Easton, Wm., preparing master
 77. Sloane, Joseph, driller
 79. Kennedy, Samuel
 81. Groves, Henry, labourer
 83. Taggart, Robt., labourer
 85. Armstrong, Thos., joiner
..........Azamor Street intersects
 87. McGrath, Jas., moulder
 89. Wallace, T., machine man
 91. Caughey, Robt., joiner
 93. McAleavey, James
 95. Gordon, Mrs. J.
 97. Wilson, Robert
 99. Bell, Thomas, labourer
101. Galbraith, Alex., labourer
103. Craig, Thos., labourer
105. Neill, Robert, labourer
107. Scott, W. J., R.U.C
111. Winchester, Robert
113. Bell, Robt., watch maker
115. Tully, Jas., brass finisher
117. McGaw, Annie
125. McKendry, Wm., labourer
127. Murphy, Jane
129. McKendry, John, labourer
131. McCutcheon, Henry, labourer
133. Lindsay, Wm., fitter
135. Booth, Hugh, bundler
137. Spence, Wm., labourer
139. Parkinson, Jas., labourer
141. Baillie, Jas., iron turner
143. Lamont, Robert, fitter
145. Mooreland, John, labourer
147. Baillie, John
149. Smyth, Wm., pattern maker
151. Page, Alexr., labourer
153. McGaw, J.
155. Henry, Wm., labourer
157. Connor, Geo., moulder
159. Keys, John, labourer
161. Nixon, Wm.
163. Dowie, Wm., painter
165. Jackson, Emma
167. Farrell, Wm., labourer
169. Carroll, Wm., labourer
171. Gamble, Wm., labourer
173. Russell, Wm., labourer
177. McKnight, Richard, labourer
179. Millen, David, tenter
181. Telford, James, labourer
183. McLoughlin, Robert
185. Press, Hugh, fitter
                            __________

   2. Harper, F., brass finisher
   4. McQueen, Mrs.
   6. McCluskey, Mrs.
   8. Mahaffy, Anna
 18. McKeown, John, electrician
 20. Fleming, Esther
 22. Magill, Saml., bleacher
 24. Gilmour, Wm., labourer
 26. Wilkinson, John
 28. Donnelly, Chas., tailor
 30. Moles, Walter, labourer
 32. Glover, Saml., labourer
 34. McKillop, Alex., painter
 36. Montgomery, William
 38. Carson, John, mechanic
 40. Johnston, Andrew
 42. Mercer, Hill, labourer
 44. Lindsay, Joseph, painter
 46. Murphy, Thos., labourer
..........Azamor Street intersects
 48. Parkinson, D., rivetter
 50. McQueen, Jas., fitter
 52. Johnston, Wm., hackle setter
 54. Johnston, Margaret
 56. Adamson, Margaret
 58. Adams, Wm., labourer
 60. McCallen, John, moulder
 62. McNeeley, Mrs.
 64. Graham, Robt., mechanic
 66. Harvey, John, labourer
 68. Kirkpatrick, John, labourer
 70. McKee, Eliza
 72. Johnston, James, labourer
 74. McCluskey, Jas., labourer
 76. Dunning, Thos., labourer
 78. McKinley, Jos., labourer
 80. Murdock, Jas., joiner
 82. McCutcheon, Thos., fitter
84, 86. Coard, David, grocer
 88. Smith, David, labourer
 90. Fenton, John, labourer
 92. King, Isaac
 94. Logan, Wm., labourer
 96. Kilpatrick, Annie
 98. McCall, Robert, clerk
100. Russell, Wm., carpenter
102. Thompson, Thos., joiner
104. Courtney, Saml., painter
106. Crawford, Wm., labourer
108. Laird, Samuel
110. Finlay, Wm., carpenter
112. Scott, Jas., brick layer
114. Walker, Jane
116. Millen, David, fitter
118. McMillan, John
120. McKeown, Wm., labourer
122. Lunn, Robert, fitter
124. Moreland, Thos., labourer
        Mission Hall

Belmont Avenue
Strandtown

   1. Robinson, Wm., labourer
   3. Little, James, gardener
   5. Parkinson, Jas., dairyman
   7. Hamilton, J., insurance agent
   9. Thompson, David, labourer
 11. McCracken, Saml., brick layer
 13. Nicholson, Mrs.
 15. Mitchell, Jas., insurance collector
 17. Archibald, S., joiner
 19. Gilmore, Thos., tram conductor
 21. Ashe, Hugh, van driver
 23. Neill, William, fireman
 25. O'Neill, Mrs.
 27. Savage, Edward, joiner
 29. O'Brien, Leo., fish monger
 31. Fraser, Archd., caulker
 33. Gildea, Mrs. James
 35. Chapman, Miss J., dress maker
 37. Logan, Miss E.
 39. McKenzie, Mrs. Elizabeth
                            __________

   2. Attwood, Herbt., iron moulder
   4. Stewart, John, engineer
   6. Jordan, Fred., mechanic
   8. Wright, George, engineer
 10. Morrow, Wm. R., sexton St. Mark's Church
 12. McGrath, Jos., hairdresser
 14. McLeod, Hugh, engineer
 16. Semple, Geo., iron moulder
 18. Donaldson, J., gardener
 20. Simpson, James, joiner
 22. Slack, H. G., srgt. R.U.C.
 24. Hull, Robt., chauffeur
 26. Yaw, Mrs.
   "   Yaw, Jos., postal official
 28. Allington, Jos., boiler maker
 30. Stewart, Robt., engineer
 32. Black, Robt., foreman carpenter
 34. Halliday, Jas., plater
 36. Halliday, David, plater
 38. Madill, T., traveller
 40. Jebb, Mrs.
 42. Sloan, James, engineer
 44. Walker, Mrs. Annabel
 46. Jones, David, plater
 48. Vacant
 50. Morrow, James, engineer
 52. Scott, Mrs.
 54. McNeill, A., cabinet maker
 56. Mol, Wm., picture framer
 58. McDowell, Fred., joiner
 60. Smith, Wm., pattern maker
 62. Simpson, Samuel, joiner
 64. Harrison, Richard, labourer
 66. Wilson, Mrs. Jane
 68. Combe, Fredk., draughtsman
 70. Petrie, Jas., barman
 72. Moody, Jas., plater
 74. Ash, Robt., coachman
 76. Bingham, James, driller
 78. Stables and yard
 80. McAllister, Mrs., butter and egg merchant
 82. McBride, Jas., coach builder
 84. Harrison, Alex., plater
 86. McKee, Matt., iron turner
 88. Milligen, Mrs.
 90. Shepherd, John, shop assistant
 92. Logan, Mrs.
 94. Callaghan, John, butler

Belmont Avenue West
Strandtown

   1. Brown, Miss Eliza, dress maker
   3. McKibbin, R., brick layer
   5. Masters, Jas., joiner
   7. Watson, Miss
   9. Lee, Samuel, carpenter
 11. Hill, Robert, labourer
 13. Douglas, Robt., brick layer
 15. McCreedy, The Misses
 17. Brown, Thos. H., R.U.C.
 19. Clements, H., coachman
 21. Barker, Dennis, motor man
 23. Wilson, John, gardener
 25. Vacant
 27. Clark, David, meter inspector
 29. Goodwin, Wm., gardener
 31. Alexander, Jas., storeman
 33. McGregor, Jas., painter
                           __________

 16. Dean, Mrs.
 18. Carlin, Edward, R.U.C.
 20. Graham, Isaac, salesman
 22. Deneham, Albert, fitter
 24. McCreedy, Saml., joiner
 26. Quigley, John, foreman
 28. Geary, Jos., iron turner
 30. Anderson, Jos., plater
 32. Tumelty, Mrs. Catherine
 34. Campbell, Saml. D., mechanic
 36. Whelan, Robt. H., clerk
 38. Murphy, Alexr., gardener

Belmont Church Road
off Upper Newtownards Road

                            Alban Villas
   1. Pugh, Henry, commercial traveller
   3. Toland, Rev. Jas., minister, Ormiston Presbyterian Church
                            Stronachie
       Ranson, Edmund, commercial traveller
                             Benartie
       McMullan, James
                             Dochrie
       Park, Jacob, plater
..........Aston Gardens intersects
                            Alfreston
       Keeling, Ralph, litho. artist
       Watson, J.
                         St. Amant Villas
       Vacant
       Elliot, Mrs.
..........Wandsworth Parade intersects
                          Coolfin Terrace
 61. Lowry, J. F., traveller
 63. Gribbin, H., spirit grocer
 65. Beale, Miss
 67. McWha, Miss
 69. Brown, Wm. H., engineer
 71. Templeton, Robt., builder
       Shop in course of erection
                       Cabragh Terrace
 73. Marr, D., draughtsman
 75. Whiteside, Thos., joiner
 77. Boyd, Mrs.
 79. Mayne, Arthur, manager
 81. McKelvey, Alfred
 83. Sloane, Mrs. Jane
..........Ardgreenan Drive intersects
                          Larchmount
 85. Carson, John H., M.A., teacher
 87. Alexander, J., accountant
 89. Eaton, Jas., draughtsman
 91. Shanks, Robert
                             Ingledene
       Kennedy, Mrs. Harriett
                           Beaconsfield
       McAdam, Wm., shipwright
                             Homeland
       Rankin, Robert, grocer
..........Campbell Park Avenue intersects
149. Livingstone, John, labourer
..........Belmont Road intersects
                             Oakley
151. Lowry, D. E.
153. Orchard, Wm., manager
                            Roseneath
155. Pollock, W. T., produce merchant
                         Penrhyn House
157. Thompson, James A., handkerchief manufacturer
                          __________

                       Woodland Lodge
   2. Pottinger, Jas., labourer
                        Woodland Villas
 14. McConnell, Alfred E., Registrar Probate Court
 16. Hyndman, Rev. Robert, B.A., minister Belmont Presbyterian Church
 18. Shaw, Samuel, caulker
                              Lismont
       Montgomery, Thos., caulker
                              Ferndale
       Robb, Robert, caulker
                             Wynsford
 24. Bowden, Robt., boiler maker
 26. Thompson, Mrs.
..........Kincora Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
                            

Belmont Rosnakil
142. Hill, John, secretary
144. Williamson, F. T., agent
146. Nicholson, Rebecca
148. Waterson, Jas., painter
..........Belmont Road intersects

Belmont Place
off Campbell Park Avenue

   2. Reddy, A. P., com. traveller
   4. Stevenson, R. M., Civil Servant
   6. Brown, W. A., Civil Servant
   8. Stone, Dudley G., Civil Servant
 10. May, John F., electrician
 12. Wright, Jas., .R.U.C
 14. Cochrane, Thos. J., sergt., R.U.C.
 16. McMullan , John, railway agent
 18. Stewart, J. K., marine engineer
                            __________

   1. Summerton, Jos., motor driver
   3. McClure, Hugh, joiner
   5. Douglas, Chas. F., engineer
   7. Shaw, S. J., fitter
   9. McIlwain, David, Civil Servant
 11. Winning, Alfred, printer
 13. Magowan, S., motorman
 15. McCartney, Walter, Civil Servant
 17. Bloor, Miss M.

Belmont Road
Strandtown

   1. Corporation Toll Office - James Ramsay, clerk
       Strandtown National School - Samuel Morrison, principal
   3. Morrison, Saml., teacher Strandtown N. School
5, 7. Bowman & Leckie, Painters and Decorators
   9. McMullan, John, carpenter
 11. Agnew, Thos., coal vendor
 13. McMaster, Miss
 15. Gillespie, S., posting establishment
 17. Kerr, Wm. Thompson
 19. Turner, Andrew, butler
 21. Fforde, W. J., teacher
 23. Roberts, Samuel, draper
 25. Crotty, Mrs.
 27. Blair, John, fruiterer
 29. Kerr, J. W.
 31. Kerr, Alex., Grocer and Grain & Flour Merchant
 33. Campbell, Mrs. Sarah
 35. Boyd, John, confectioner
 37. Simpson, Thos., Builder
39, 41. Donoghue, Mrs.
 43. Fegan, John, tram inspector
45, 47. Saunders, R., butcher
49, 51. Thompson, Mrs., grocer
53, 55. Hughes, James, cabinet maker & upholsterer
57 to 61. Palmer, Miss, grocer
 63. Stirling, Robt., hair dresser
 65. Caughey, John, labourer
 67. Barker, Mrs.
 69. Totton, John, book binder
 71. Gordon, Miss
 73. Green, Samuel, engineer
 75. Herron, Mrs.
 77. McDowell, Wm. S., manager
 79. Glenn, Wm., land steward
 81. Kelly, Mrs. J., pensions officer
..........Dundela Avenue intersects
..........Belmont Avenue West intersects
       Four new houses in course of erection
        Robinson, W. & J., Builders and Contractors
                      Coronation Terrace
123. Robinson, W. McKee, builder
125. Grantham, Ed., Inland Revenue
127. Hill, Benj., srgt. R.U.C.
129. Gamble, Robert, timekeeper
131. Richardson, J. T., Shipping Federation Ltd.
133. Bennett, Henry, butcher
135. Gordon, Andw., fitter
137. Brand, Robert, joiner
139. Dornan, Mrs.
141. Moore, W. A., engineer
143. Deering, H. J., clerk
145. Pentland, T., architect
147. McMaster, R., draughtsman
149. Polly, Wm. T., labourer
151. Gamble, Nathl., clerk
153. Archbold, Mrs. E.
155. Forrest, Saml. A., electrician
157. Henderson, Mrs.
..........Earlswood Road intersects
                            Lisnadene
209. McNeill, Mrs.
                             Clonoriel
211. Rigby, J. W., railway & shipping agent
                            Waverley
        Ball, Jos., Civil Servant
                             Lismacue
        Baker, Geo. E., C.A., Civil Servant
..........College Park intersects
        Two new houses in course of erection
                      Marlborough House
213. Johnston, W. J., builder and contractor
                            Avelreagh
215. Wallace, Mrs. H. J.
                             Kirkstall
        Lindsay, J., clerk
                         Bonnie Doon
        Presho, Mrs.
                           Fernhurst
217. Horrobin, Robert H., journalist
219. Cowan, Wm., B.A., teacher
        Ferguson Memorial Schools - Wm. Cowan, B.A., principal male school; Miss J. McKee, principal female school
..........Belmont Church Road intersects
                           The Laurels
221. Edwards, Mrs.
223. McGonigal, Mrs. David
                            The Elms
225. Malcolmson, Jas., ,manufacturers' agent
227. Craig, William, Inland Revenue
                          Wandsworth
229. Pollock, Miss
231. Chestnutt, James Alex., agent Bank of Ireland, Queen's Bridge Branch
                             Coniston
        Slator, W. Thompson, civil engineer
                              Merrion
        Croft, Bertie, chief assistant electrical engineer
                              Fairfield
        Lowry, John
                            Hay Close
        Rawcliffe, Mrs.
                               Alston
        Wilkinson, Robt., manager
                             Rosedene
        Michael, Mrs.
..........Wandsworth Road intersects
..........Wandsworth Road intersects
                             Ormiston
        Pirrie, Viscount, K.P., P.C.
                     Ormiston Front Lodge
        Davis, James, gardener
..........Hawthornden Road intersects
        CAMPBELL COLLEGE - W. D. Gibbon, M.A., D.S.O., M.C., headmaster.  Assistants - W. M. B. Allison, B.A.; G. F. Price, M.A.; S. A. Bennett, B.A., B.Sc.; L. Alden, M.A.; J. W. Yates, M.A.; R. F. Davis, M.A.; C. R. Beavan, M.A.; V. M. Harper, B.A.; H. P. Hughes, B.-és-L.; C. A. O'Clery, B.A. Captain C. D. Chase, M.A., M.C.; C. H. Deacon, B.A.; Miss M. Boal; T. R. Dobbin, F.R.C.A., registrar
                  Campbell College Lodges
        Ball, James, porter
        Graham, Jas. E., gardener
                          Netherleigh
        Thompson, Hall S. H., Major, linen manufacturer
                   Netherleigh Cottages
        Mawhinney, Saml., labourer
        Maguire, James, chauffeur
..........Killeen Road intersects
                    Tweskard Cottage
        Jeackles, Philip, labourer
                          Tweskard
        Greeves, Thos. M. (of Messrs. J. & T. M. Greeves Ltd., flax spinners)
                  Tweskard Front Lodge
        McCune, Kenneth, shop assistant
                   Tweskard Back Lodge
        McMillan, Mrs.
                          __________

   2. Balmer, W. J. (Belfast Ltd.), chemists & druggists
       Strandtown and District Unionist Club - Alex. Gregg, secretary
..........Sydenham Drive intersects
..........Ferguson Drive intersects
 28. Finney, Jas., fruiterer
 30. Dawson, Harry, carpenter
 32. Percy, Thomas
 34. Cromie & Co., drapers and outfitters
 36. Lynn, Wm., grocer
 38. Martin, Mrs. M., newsagent
 40. Nelson, H., Spirit Grocer
..........Bathgate Drive intersects
 42. Hill, The Misses A. & L., Milliners
 44. Smyth, David, provision merchant, motor cars for hire
 46. Carlisle, Walter, plumber
 48. Heslip, M. E., draper
 50. McGuffin, Miss F., confectioner and newsagent
 52. McMichael, Mrs.
 54. Kyle brothers, boot makers
       Legge, John, clerk (side door)
..........Ranfurly Drive intersects
                            Edenvale
 56. Walkington, Mrs.
   "   Walkington, Edward
                       Edenvale Lodge
       Vacant
                         Laurel Lodge
 58. Henry, R. B., J.P., builder and contractor
                           St. Heliers
 60. Leslie, Richard W., M.D.
                              Etona
 62. Baldwin, J., piano tuner
                            Clonallon
108. Coates, Miss
   "    Coates, Harold V., J.P.
                          Gate Houses
104. Bently, Sam., coachman
106. Gill, John, labourer
..........Belmont Church Road intersects
                           Pine Lodge
170. Morrow, H. G.
                           Gate Lodge
        McAuley, C., gardener
..........Wandsworth Road intersects
                           Strathearn
172. Taylor, Alex., manager Owen O'Cork Mill
                      Strathearn Lodge
        Ward, Saml., gardener
                        Barden Towers
        Evans, Clifford J., naval architect
206. Ireland, Mrs.
                 Beechcroft Lodge No. 1
208. Ganley, Wm., tram conductor
                         Beechcroft
210. Gilmer, Robert
                         Beechcroft
212. Spender, Lt.-Col. W. B., C.B.E., D.S.O., private secretary to Sir James Craig
                Beechcroft Lodge No. 2
        Vacant
                           Belavon
214. Bambrick, Wilfred J., managing director Grosvenor Manufacturing Co.
        Dickson, Hugh, Ltd., Royal Nurseries. Telegraphic Address. "Roses, Belfast"
        Blackwood, Ronald, gardener
        Gilmore, James, carter
        Gilmore, David, gardener
                          Schomberg
        Ewart, C. Gordon
                     Schomberg Lodge
        Ogle, James, gardener
..........Old Holywood Road intersects
                           Sonoma
        Connell, John
                  Sonoma Back Lodge
        Allen, Thos., railway official
..........Glenmachan Road intersects
                    Lismachan House
        Greeves, The Misses
                  Lismachan Cottages
        Dickson, John, gardener
        Knox, Wm., chauffeur
        Maginnis, Wm., yardman
        Moffett, William, chauffeur
..........Glen Road, Strandtown intersects
                             Glenside
        Greeves, M. Macgregor
                           Glen Lodge
        Henry, Geo. A., grocer
                            Ivy Cottage
        O'Neill, Mrs.

Belmont Street
Woodstock Road to Avoneil Street

   1. Pelen, James, painter
   3. Hall, Geo., engine driver
   5. Corcoran, Mrs. S.
   7. Moore, Hugh, carter
   9. Nicholl, Miss
 11. Norris, Rose
 13. Scott, Saml., labourer
 15. Dowie, Alf., labourer
 17. Pollock, John, labourer
 19. Wilson, John, labourer
 21. Hanna, Harry, labourer
 23. Crawford, John, labourer
 25. Cochrane, James, labourer
 27. Hamilton, Jos., butcher
 29. Hunter, Rebecca
 31. Burton, Mrs. Mary
 33. Lawlor, Joseph
 35. Strahan, Robt., labourer
 37. Miller, James
 39. McCormick, Jas., labourer
 41. Hamilton, Jas., labourer
 43. Pratt, T., labourer
 45. Allen, Wm., labourer
 47. Holden, Ellen
49, 51. Millar, John, labourer
 53. Hamilton, Alexander
 55. Moreland, J.
 57. Floyd, Margaret
                           __________

   2. Clendinning, Jas., labourer
   4. Crilley, Patk., labourer
   6. Lennox, John, labourer
   8. Cooke, Ellen
 10. Atkinson, John, labourer
 12. White, Hugh, labourer
 14. Taylor, Moses
 16. Hamilton, Chas., holder-up
 18. Henry, Wm., labourer
 20. Kennedy, Wm., labourer
 22. Hume, Andw., carter
 24. Stafford, J., labourer

Belmore Street
McClure Street to Essex Street

   1. McKenna, John, fitter
   3. Ross, Harold
   5. Hall, D.
   7. Morrison, Mrs.
   9. Chambers, Jas., blacksmith's helper
 11. Waddell, Florence
 13. Stafford, J., labourer
 15. Waugh, F., labourer
 17. Lindsay, J., ticket writer
 19. McDonald, D., shoe maker
 21. Stewart, John, fitter
 23. Windrum, Mrs.
 25. Whiteside, J., shop assistant
 27. Oliver, David, labourer
 29. Patton, Thos., store keeper
 31. McKissick, Mrs.
 33. McLarnon, A., R.U.S.C.
 35. Dunlop, Alf., Excise officer
 37. Stables
                           __________

   2. McGee, Mrs. Jane
   4. McComb, Robert, baker
   6. Jackson, Jos., labourer
   8. McGarrigle, M., labourer
 10. Donnelly, Jane
 12. Wylie, R., pensioner
 14. Sloane, Cameron, clerk
 16. McConkey, T., labourer
 18. Kelly, H., labourer
 20. Rainey, Wm., labourer
 22. Graham, David, carpenter
 24. Brown, Wm., labourer
 26. Taylor, Mrs.
 28. Oliver, John, labourer
 30. Fryer, W., shipwright
 32. Smyth, Thos., sexton
 34. Averill, Agnes
 36. Sheppard, B., labourer

Belvoir Street
off Newtownards Road

..........Belvoir Place intersects
   1. Mason, Jas., iron dresser
   3. Woods, Margaret
   5. Cavan, E., labourer
   7. Brown, Wm., labourer
   9. Cunningham, D., moulder
 11. Coates, H., carter
 13. Mathers, C., labourer
 15. Hewitt, Richard, carter
 17. Fitchie, James, labourer
 19. Collier, David, soldier
 21. Watty, Chas., rivetter
 23. Stewart, H., hair dresser
 25. Higgins, Mrs.
 27. Cairnduff, Mrs. S.
 29. Brannigan, T., boiler maker
 31. Graham, Robt., joiner
 33. Orr, Wm., soldier
 35. Todd, John, labourer
 37. Nelson, A., brass moulder
 39. Blair, J., labourer
 41. Hanvey, J., labourer
..........Major Street intersects
 43. McQuillan, Ellen, grocer
 45. Henderson, Robt., tailor
 47. Gourley, Robt., joiner
 49. McCroskery, Agnes
 51. Leckey, Mrs. Mary
 53. Barriskill, W., spirit grocer
..........Kathleen Street intersects
 55. Forsythe, S., labourer
 57. Campbell, Robt., tailor
 59. McNeice, Robt., labourer
 61. Cutler, Mrs. C.
 63. Patton, T., grocer
                          __________

 12. Patterson, Isabella
 14. Johnston, J., labourer
 16. Lewis, J., labourer
 18. Williams, J. A., boiler maker
 20. McCaughey, James, tailor
 22. Stroud, David, holder up
 24. Bell, John, foreman labourer
 26. Porter, Leslie, fruiterer
 28. McMullan, W. J., labourer
 30. Little, Samuel, tailor
 32. Hughes, Mrs.
 34. Kernaghan, H., boiler maker
 36. Johnston, R., labourer
 38. Gordon, Wm., sailor
 40. Potter, Jos., labourer
 42. Morrison, Saml., fireman
 44. Bell, Wm., pork cutter
 46. Blair, Jas., labourer
 48. Boal, Wm., labourer
..........Baskin Street intersects
 50. Charlton, Edward, labourer
 52. Connolly, John, driller
 54. Calderwood, W. J., carter
 56. Stranix, John, clerk
 58. Stranix, J., boiler maker
 60. Cathcart, John, labourer
 62. Turner, John, labourer
 64. Johnston, J., brush maker

Benares Street
off Lucknow Street

   1. Mooney, Joseph, labourer
   3. Stewart, Mary
   5. Taggart, T., labourer
   7. Rape, Charles, brush maker
   9. Gribbon, Sarah
 11. Connelly, Jas., labourer
 13. McGinn, Michael, labourer
 15. Casey, Hugh
 17. Wittis, Walter
 19. O'Neill, John
 21. Lyons, Jas., porter
 23. Connelly, John, labourer
 25. Jones, John, labourer
 27. Kelly, James, labourer
 29. McLarnon, Miss
 31. McShane, John, labourer
 33. Donnelly, Geo., labourer
 35. Mooney, D., mechanic
 37. Donnelly, Edward, labourer
 39. McCann, Ellen
 41. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 43. Cunningham, A., labourer
 45. McCreanor, Patrick
 47. Kelly, James, labourer
 49. McAuley, Jas., labourer
 51. Ferris, Annie
                           __________

   2. Laverty, John E.
   4. Kelly, James, labourer
   6. Dobbin, Wm., labourer
   8. McGowan, Jas., labourer
 10. McKee, John, labourer
 12. O'Shea, Annie
 14. McAuley, Patrick, sailor
 16. Donnelly, Chas., mechanic
 18. McGoran, Robt., iron moulder
 20. Fitzpatrick, Thos., shoe maker
 22. Fitzpatrick, Lizzie
 24. Donnelly, Hugh, tailor
 26. Gillen, Thos., seaman
 28. Scullion, Miss

Benburb Street
off Donegall Road

   2. Tibbs, J., motor mechanic
   4. Dougan, John, gateman
   6. Scott, Wm., van man
   8. Grey, John, blacksmith
 10. Rafferty, Wm., labourer
 12. Hanna, Robert, plumber
..........Lower Broadway intersects

Bendigo Street
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Francey, Saml., tailor
   3. Proctor, Mrs.
   5. Johnstone, W. J., blacksmith
   7. Moore, Alex., labourer
   9. Strannage, W., linesman
 11. Stewart, Geo., iron turner
 13. Fairley, Sydney
 15. McHenry, Mrs.
 17. Henry, Thomas, labourer
 19. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 21. Campbell, T., compositor
 23. Brownlee, W. S., clerk
 25. Ferguson, A., railway worker
 27. Stephens, H., shipwright
 29. Jones, John, fitter
 31. McCaughey, Mrs.
 33. Collins, Jas., labourer
 35. Parker, J., sorting clerk
 37. Forsythe, Alex., labourer
 39. Ogle, W. J., plumber
 41. Cleghorn, David, compositor
 43. Bowers, Mrs. S.
 45. Titterington, Geo., rivetter
 47. Douglas, James, labourer
 49. Irvine, J., upholsterer
 51. Armstrong, W. J., linen lapper
 53. Lynas, Jas., iron turner
 55. Craddock, Wm., R.U.C.
 57. Duncan, Geo., shirt cutter
 59. Black, Chas., moulder
 61. Wallace, James, labourer
 63. Phillips, G. H., clerk
                           __________

   2. Campbell, Miss
   4. McCoy, S., machine maker (McKay, S., machine maker in 1918)
   6. Agnew, Miss
   8. Shaw, Robt., bread server
 10. Armour, John, coach builder
 12. McLardy, Jas., stereotyper
 14. Hamilton, Bruce, labourer
 16. Walker, Mrs. Annie
 18. Anderson, Mrs. Margt.
 20. Gordon, Wm., coach painter
 22. Clelland, Fred, cutter
 24. Ross, Mrs.
 26. Campbell, Mabel
 28. Gourley, Miss Lizzie
 30. Walker, Geo., french polisher
 32. Hamilton, Bruce, labourer
 34. Seymour, James, painter
 38. Mullen, Fred. W., fitter
 40. Hoy, James, fireman
 42. Campbell, J., french polisher
 44. Connor, Saml., labourer
 46. Waugh, Hugh H., collar cutter
 48. Hunter, Wm., fitter
 50. Keating, W., shop assistant
 52. Graham, Mrs. Minnie
 54. Robertson, A. V., iron turner
 56. Brown, W., linen packer
 58. Eagleson, A., cabinet maker
 60. McCappin, Wm., bar man
 62. Hill, Annie
 66. Turkington, John, grocer

Bentham Street
Felt Street to Mabel Street

1 to 47. Vacant ground
..........Oswald Street intersects
 49. Mason, Thomas, labourer
 51. Downey, John, stone cutter
 53. Hamilton, Geo., labourer
 55. McAuley, John, labourer
 57. Graham, Jos., labourer
 59. McCartney, Robt., labourer
 61. McNeill, Mrs. Maggie
 63. Chapman, Wm. J., labourer
 65. Magoveny, John, painter
 67. Henry, John, labourer
..........Mabel Street intersects
 69. Reddick, John, carter
 71. Ryan, Mrs. Annabella
 73. Turkington, Geo., labourer
 75. Thompson, Wm., labourer
                           __________

2, 4. Keery, Thos., tinsmith
   6. McCann, John, labourer
   8. Gibson, John, labourer
 10. Shaw, Alex., labourer
 12. McAllister, Robt., labourer
 14. Peden, James, labourer
 16. Maxwell, Jos., labourer
 18. Hyde, Rachel
 20. Livingstone, Mary
 22. Chambers, Thos., labourer
 24. Crool, Mrs. Ellen
 26. Porter, Mrs.
 28. Mahood, H., time keeper
 30. Allan, J., labourer
 32. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 34. Hanna, Wm., labourer
 36. Scott, Wm., finisher
 38. Hayes, Wm., labourer
 40. McMeekan, Mrs. S.
 42. Ewing, Andw., carter
 44. Cuisick, Wm., labourer (Cussick)
 46. McCartney, Mrs. John
 48. Hewitt, Mrs. Lizzie
 50. Chapman, S., painter
 52. Nixon, W. H., labourer
 54. Mason, R. J., moulder
 56. Nurnnery, T. A., tram conductor
 58. Coates, Saml., labourer
 60. Lawrence, H. A., labourer
 62. Hunter, Samuel, labourer
 64. Varlow, Geo., labourer
 66. Gibson, George, labourer
 68. Henry, Samuel, labourer
 70. Johnston, H., coal vendor
 72. Heylands, Jos., carter
..........Mabel Street intersects
 94. Millar, Geo., milk vendor
 96. Gordon, Thos., blacksmith
 98. Woods, Samuel, labourer
100. Blackburn, R., labourer
102. Forbes, Alex., motorman
104. Roy, Wm., carter
106. Ard, Henry, van man
108. Robinson, Richd., labourer
110. Reid, Mrs. Eliza
112. Brownlee, Miss
114. Heaney, James
116. Crabe, Mrs.
118. Leckey, Mrs. Mary J.
120. Gardner, Geo., lamp lighter
122. Doherty, Alfred, labourer

Bentinck Street
York Street to Orchard Street

1, 3. Williamson, A. G., confectioner and stationer
   5. Watson, James, sailor
   7. Frew, D., painter
   9. McAleese, R., labourer
 11. Beggs, David, labourer
 13. Bruce, Robt., laundryman
 15. Smyth, Alex., carter
 17. Barbour, Thomas
 19. Nelson, Mrs. Margt.
 21. Waugh, Wm., rivetter
 23. Neill, John
   "   Abernethy, Alexander
 25. Cochrane, Annie
 27. Donaldson, Mrs. Mary
 29. Melville, Wm., shipwright
 31. Bissett, Wm., blacksmith
 33. Petrie, William, rivetter
 35. Cochrane, W., carpenter
 37. McCloy, Robt., pavior
 39. Wilson, Mrs.
 41. Manning, H. A.
 43. Lyttle, James, packer
 45. Keown, John, plasterer
 47. Store
 49. White, Samuel, clerk
 51. Clarke, Owen, spirit grocer
..........Cambridge Street intersects
 53. Savage, James H.
 55. Stewart, Robert, fitter
 57. Brown, Robert, joiner
 59. Anderson, John, shipwright
 61. Gordon, Alex., fitter
 63. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 65. Alexander, Jas., sailor
 67. McDowell, John, linesman
 69. Brown, A.
 71. Pye, Harry, dyer
                           __________

   2. Melville, John, publican (side door)
   4. King, Annie, restaurant
   6. Hagan, Lizzie, teacher (Hagin, Armond, clerk in 1918)
   8. Johnston, Jos., caulker
 10. McCue, Robt., labourer
 12. Donald, John, cementer
 14. Kinghan, Jas. S., engineer
 16. Fleming, Alex., seaman
 18. Ritchie, Joseph, brick layer
 20. Quail, Saule, fitter
 22. Hayden, Ed., red leader
 24. Wilson, Thos., labourer
 26. McKay, Isabella
 28. Kingham, Mrs.
 30. Johnston, Miss H.
 32. Millar, Margaret
 34. Muir, J., Belfast Window Cleaning Company
 36. Watson, Wm., smith
 38. Darroch, D., blacksmith
 40. McIlwaine, W., crane man
 42. McIlheron, Jane
 44. Bell, James, labourer
 46. Laughlin, Mrs. Mary
 48. Entry door
 50. Nelson, Sarah
 52. Carlisle, Robt., manager
 54. Shaw, James, pilot
 56. Pitcaithley, Mrs.
..........Cambridge Street intersects
58, 60. Long, Catherine, spirit grocer
 62. Moody, Geo., painter
 64. Porter, Robt., fireman
 66. Melville, Jas., carpenter
 68. Dick, John, labourer
 70. Rodgers, N. G., toll. collector
 72. Cochrane, Miss
 74. Hargreaves, J., shopman
 76. Creighton, Wm., shipwright
 78. Welshman, Thos., storeman
 80. Talbot, F. H., plumber
80a. McBroom, Jas., carpenter
 82. Thompson, Charles

Benwell Street
off Oldpark Road

 1a. McKnight, S., & Sons
   1. Campbell, Wm., carter
   3. Thompson, John, engine fitter
   5. Cox, Percy, storeman
   7. Shaw, Hugh, rivetter
   9. Johnston, Sarah
 11. Coates, Russell, caulker
 13. McCarthy, Wm., blacksmith
 15. Gormall, Isabella
 17. Anderson, Geo., labourer
 19. Nugent, Henry, labourer
 21. Blair, Hugh, labourer
 23. Snoddy, Harry, labourer
25, 27. Harris, Hugh, carter
 29. Blair, Saml., labourer
 31. Campbell, Robt., stager
 33. Liggett, Dora
 35. Boal, Ellen
 37. Neill, Alex., iron dresser
                           __________

   2. Paul, John E., clerk
   4. Baker, J., draper
   6. McKenna, M. A.
   8. Barber, J., checker
 10. White, Wm., sexton
 12. Marshall, Louie
 14. Crawford, Wm. J., labourer
 16. Coates, Matthew,  gardener
 18. Crymble, T. H., dairyman
 20. Moore, Wm., labourer
 22. Montgomery, Wm., labourer
 24. Hill, John, labourer
 26. Gore, J., dresser
 28. Larmour, Ellen
 30. Platt, Wm., tailor
 32. Carson, Wm., labourer
 34. Blair, Robt., labourer
 36. Wilson, S. M., stager
 38. McKay, Mary

Beresford Street
Shankill Road to Loftus Street

 1a. Kennedy, W. W., carter
   1. Spence, Sarah
   3. McMillan, Chas., labourer
   5. Orr, John, labourer
   7. Wilson, John, checker
   9. Harkness, John, coachman
 11. Young, Wm., labourer
 13. Ramsey, John, mechanic
 15. Quinn, Susan
 17. Hunter, J., grocer's assistant
 19. Harper, Alex., brush maker
 21. Matchett, James, labourer
 23. Neely, Wm., labourer
 25. McBurney, Wm., carter
..........Huss Street intersects
 27. Stevenson, A., labourer
 29. Irwin, A., labourer
 31. Leckey, Wm. J., confectioner
 33. Gateway
 35. Galbraith, Mrs.
 37. Sterrett, J., labourer
 39. Smith, Eliza
41, 43. McCutcheon, J.
 45. Spence, Maggie
 47. Proctor, G., labourer
 49. Sloan, W. J., labourer
 51. Green, Matthew, labourer
..........Albany Street intersects
 53. Holland, John, iron moulder
 55. Nixon, Wm., labourer
 57. Lean, Edgar, carter
59, 61. Nixon, Wm., builder
 63. Graham, Chas., labourer
 65. Gault, W. J., labourer
 67. McClughan, F., labourer
..........Grafton Street intersects
 69. Megarry, Jas., labourer
 71. McCormick, J., labourer
 73. McCormick, J., labourer
 75. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 77. Brown, J., carter
 79. Dumigan, Robt., soldier
..........Anglesea Street intersects
 81. Magee, H., labourer
 83. McMurray, J., labourer
                          __________

   4. Macklin, Sarah
   6. Robinson, Wm., soldier
   8. Robinson, Ellen
..........Nassau Street intersects
 10. Carlton, Chas., labourer
 12. Orr, Samuel, labourer
 14. Black, Hugh, iron moulder
16, 18. Drummond, S., labourer
 20. Nelson, H. B., machine man
 22. Patterson, Alfred, labourer
 24. Craig, G., labourer
..........Herron's Row intersects
 26. Skelton, R., basket maker
 28. Ralph, Margaret
 30. Mezza, A., confectioner
32 to 42. Duff Bros., bakers and flour merchants
 44. Briggs, Ralph, carter
 46. McComb, John, labourer
 48. Osborne, Robt., rivetter
 50. Macfarlane, Wm., soldier
 52. McConnell, W. J., labourer
54, 56. Mason, Susan, grocer
58, 60. Baker, J., carter
 62. Kerr, Catherine, mill worker
 64. Elwood, Robt., moulder
 66. Herald, Alex., labourer
 68. Crozier, M., labourer
 70. Warnock, C., labourer
 72. Duggan, Wm., labourer
 74. Robinson, John, labourer
 76. Moore, Jos., labourer
 78. Armstrong, Jos., labourer
 80. Doherty, Seth, labourer
 82. Baker, A., labourer
 84. Horner, Robt., conductor
 86. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 88. Trainor, Thos., labourer
 90. Morton, Jane
 92. Morrison, Lillie
 94. Flannigan, John, labourer
 96. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
 98. Nelson, Emma
100. Galway, Laura
102. Annesley, Thos., labourer
104. Parker, Thos., soldier

Berlin Street
from Shankill Road to Silvio Street

1, 3. Cowan & Co. Ltd. (side door)
5, 7. Martin, G. T., pawn broker
..........James Street intersects
   9. Kirkpatrick, R., hair dresser
 11. McKinney, Jas., grocer
13, 15. Charlton, G. W., publican
..........Weir Street intersects
 17. Hillan, John, driller
 19. Greenway, Isaac, grocer
 21. Gilna, Robert, joiner
 23. Conway, Elizabeth J., spirit grocer
..........Pernau Street intersects
 25. McKinney, J., grocer
 27. Todd, James, labourer
29, 31. Mercer, Jas., butcher
 33. Mercer, Samuel, butcher
 35. Thompson, Thomas, fish and chip saloon
..........Riga Street intersects
 37. Dunn, A. G., R.U.C.
 39. Smith, John, driller
41 to 47. Demolished
..........Tobergill Street intersects
 49. Patterson, Geo., labourer
 51. Gibson, Elizabeth
 53. Cuthbertson, Wm., labourer
 55. Wilson, Alice
 57. Johnston, David, labourer
..........Brussels Street intersects
 59. Knox, Edward, grocer
 61. McAlister, Robt., carpenter
 63. Todd, Samuel, plater
 65. Norwood, D., soldier
..........Paris Street intersects
       Snugville Street N.S. - principal, Wm. J. Alexander
 67. Johnston, Jos., driller
 69. Dobbin, Hugh, labourer
                          __________

       Wilton Street National school - Miss Atkinson, principal
..........James Street intersects
2, 4. Lennon, R. W., grocer
   6. Machesney, Jas., yarn dresser
   8. Cowan, Maggie
..........Weir Street intersects
 10. Barr, Mattw., saleroom
 12. Edgar, J., oiler
 14. Burrows, Mrs.
 16. Barlow, T. M., photographer
..........Pernau Street intersects
 18. Draycott, Annie
 20. Lyons, Alexr., labourer
 22. Buchanan, Thos., fitter
 24. Murray, Annie
 26. Taylor, Alex., fruiterer
 28. McCullagh, W. J., baker
..........Riga Street intersects
30, 32. Greer, S., boot maker
 34. McKnight, W. H., blacksmith
 36. Nutt Bros., grocers
..........Tobergill Street intersects
 38. Laughlin, Jas. A., grocer
 40. Teeney, Andw., labourer
 42. McClelland, J., shoe maker
 44. Connor, Wm., grocer
..........Brussels Street intersects
 46. Cummins, T. J., confectioner
 48. Mercer, Saml., painter
 50. Clarke, John, labourer
 52. Cummins, T. J., confectioner
..........Paris Street intersects
 54. Malone, Jas., shoe maker
56, 58. Johnston, Jas., dairyman

Berry Street
Royal Avenue to Smithfield

31, 33. Patons & Baldwins, Ltd., W. Smyth and W. Falconer, representatives
..........Charlemont Street intersects
41, 43. McEvoy, J. J., confectioner
 45. Jefferson, J. W., antique dealer
 47. Ledgett, M., clothier
49 to 53. Shemeld, J. Wardell, electric lighting engineer
                        __________

   2. Irish Hand Embroidery Depot - Mrs. Duff, proprietress
   4. Rankin, James A. P., F.I.O., optician; res., 16 Cyprus Gardens
   "   Rankin & Co., agents
   6. Catholic Book Company - Miss McCorry, proprietress
   8. Neill, Abraham & Co., House and Land Agents and Auctioneers
 10. Vacant
18, 20. Vacant
22, 24. Donaghy, Hugh, publican
 26. Stevenson, J. H., Manufacturers' agent
 28. Feenan, Peter, manufacturers' agent
 30. National Club - President, Martin Hopkins; manager, Christie Burke
 32. McCabe, P., commission agent
 34. McGuinness's Buildings
   "   A. O. H. Division 45
   "   A. O. H. 132
   "   L. A. 58, L. A. 134
 36. Feenan, James, hosiery depot
 38. McMahon, J., hair dresser
 40. The Electrical Installation and Repairing Co.
 42 to 48. The Wm. Clarke & Son Branch of the Imperial Tobacco Company of Great Britain and Ireland, Limited. Telegraphic Address, "Nicotine," Belfast
       Berry Street Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. Samuel Hanna, 104 University Street