LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1924 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1924 Index

A to Annsboro' St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road
D Part 2   E     
F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Bethany Street
off Newtownards Road, Ballyhackamore

   1. Hill, Thomas, fitter
   3. Fisher, David, coachman
   5. Swindell, Thos., painter
   7. Purdy, Wm. S., labourer
   9. Crothers, Hugh, joiner
                             __________

   2. Magee, Wm., tram conductor
   4. Corry, R. J., motorman
   6. Falloon, Mrs.
   8. Strickland, Mrs.
 10. McKibben, Geo., tailor
 12. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
 14. Hewitt, Samuel, joiner
 16. Corry, Robt., tram conductor
 18. Rothwell, Mrs. M., nurse

Beverley Street
Dover Street to Northumberland Street

   1. Murphy, S. J., moulder
   3. Davison, J., linesman
   5. Thompson, Wm., moulder
   7. James, Andrew, printer
   9. Anderson, Wm., driller
 11. Rice, Geo., seaman
..........Penrith Street intersects
 13. Lockhart, Jas., linen lapper
 15. Logan, W., plater
 17. Graham, Thos., labourer
 19. Thompson, Hy., joiner
 21. Thompson, Mrs.
..........Crosby Street intersects
 23. Fleeton, S., core maker
 25. Frazer, Wm., blacksmith
 27. Bennett, David, miller
 29. Bell, Jas., iron turner
 31. Whitley, G., linen business
..........Wigton and Percy Streets intersect
 33. Side door
 35. Hogg, Rebecca
 37. Looney, A., labourer (Rooney, Mrs. in 1918)
 39. Cunningham, W. J., storeman
 41. Proctor, Eliza
 43. Kidd, Mary Jane
 45. Stewart, Mrs., nurse
 47. Curry, D., baker
..........Carlow Street intersects
 49. Graham, A., labourer
 51. Templeton, W., house painter
 53. McCoubrey, J., smith's helper
 55. McCormick, J., engine driver
 57. Nugent, A., brick layer
 59. McClean, W., cutter
 61. Andrews, W. J., compositor
 63. Fowler, Annie
 65. McClelland, J., watchman
 67. Harper, J. L., labourer
 69. Minford, R., slasher
 71. Morrison, W., labourer
 73. Faulkner, John, labourer
 75. Lowry, Henry, fitter
 77. Johnston, Hugh, labourer
 79. McManus, W. J., fitter
                            __________

   2. Haveron, Saml., currier
   4. Leathem, Jas., iron turner
   6. Gaston, Mrs.
   8. Thornton, Jas., shop assistant
 10. Thompson, S., tailor
 12. Hall, Malcolm, traveller
 14. Keys, Wm., paper ruler
 16. Rodgers, Jas., french polisher
 18. Hall, R., brush maker
 20. Cunningham, J., iron moulder
 22. Jefferson, R., compositor
 24. Stranaghan, Jos., clerk
 26. Livingstone, Samuel
 28. Ewing, Thos., fireman
 30. Stewart, Minnie, stitcher
 32. Calderwood, Jas., sawyer
 34. McClure, Saml., shipwright
 36. Garston, Moore, clerk
 38. Graham, Richard, labourer
 40. Oliver, Thomas, sexton Albert Street Presbyterian Lecture Hall
..........Percy Street intersects
 46. Taylor, William R., pattern maker
 48. Stewart, H., clerk
 50. Byron, Mrs.
 54. Graham, Thos., baker
 56. Cummings, Samuel, brass moulder
 58. Reid, John, preparing master
 60. Young, Wm., wire worker
 62. Boyles, R., labourer
 64. Smith, Wm., spinning master
66, 68. Boal, Wm., carrier
 70. Young, Agnes
 72. Grant, Victor, plasterer
 74. Millar, J., carpenter
 76. Ardis, John, carter
 78. Stewart, J., brick layer
 80. Wright, Wm., painter
82, 84. Finlay, A., & Son, furniture removers and carriers
 86. Morris, Wm., foreman
 88. Johnston, E. C., baker
 90. Morrison, Mary Jane
 92. McCullough, J., tailor

Bilton Place
off Wilson Street

   1. Rea, Patk., labourer
   3. Adams, Wm., painter
   5. Cunningham, A., boot maker
   7. Mahood, Ellen
   9. Vacant
 11. Wilson, John, labourer
 13. Thompson, S. H., labourer
                            __________

   4. Taylor, James
   6. McClenaghan, Jas., labourer
   8. McDowell, Ellen
 10. Price, Saml., labourer

Bisley Street
Matchett Street to Ambleside Street

   1. McGrath, S., labourer
   3. Sherlock, Fredk., fitter
   5. Johnston, Thos., labourer
   7. Smyth, Wm., joiner
   9. McClean, Thos., cutter's assistant
 11. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 13. Ballantyne, Wm., joiner
 15. Stewart, Jos., mechanic
 17. Allen, Samuel, joiner
 19. McCully, Sarah
 21. Leaney, Mrs.
 23. Stockdale, Robt., labourer
 25. Hull, C., labourer
 27. Quinn, Wm. J., tenter
 29. Brickley, Madeline (Brittain, Madeline in 1918)
 31. Armstrong, William
                            __________

   2. Shanks, W. J., carpenter
   4. Dunbar, Jos., mechanic
   6. Whiteside, W., red leader
   8. Hughes, H., labourer
 10. Scott, Thompson, boot maker
 12. Fryer, Robert
 14. Little, Henry, labourer
 16. Quigg, Wm. J., painter
 18. Brown, John, labourer
 20. O'Hara, James, baker
 22. Millar, Thomas
 24. McGuffin, Mary Jane
 26. Dunseath, Mrs.
 28. Fryer, James, labourer
 30. Bowman, Wm., labourer
 32. Finlay, Robt., carter

Blackwater Street
Grosvenor Road to Little Distillery Street

   3. Williamson, Miss Sarah
   5. McQuillan, John, labourer
   7. Boyd, Thomas, labourer
   9. Thornton, Albert, labourer
 11. McGrattan, Jas., labourer
 13. Rainey, Geo., labourer
 15. Stitt, Wm., tailor
 17. Black, Robert, labourer
 19. Goudy, Robt., packer
 21. Kernaghan, Christina
                           __________

   2. Daley, Thos., & Sons, tailors
   4. Blair, Jas., labourer
   6. Kistruck, Bertie, porter
   8. Saunders, F., labourer
 10. Davis, Jas., plumber
 12. Cunningham, Thos., timekeeper
 14. Alcock, Wm., labourer
 16. Milligan, Mrs. Sarah
 18. Kerr, John, moulder
 20. Cunningham, Wm., labourer
 22. Murphy, Mrs. M.

Blackwood Street
off Deramore Avenue

   1. Addis, Elizabeth
   3. Seymour, John, painter
   5. O'Boyle, M., ex-R.I.C.
   7. Weir, Thos., master slater
   9. Kettle, J., spirit grocer
 11. Fisher, James, joiner
 13. Shanks, Jos., labourer
 15. Fleming, John, coachman
 17. Wylie, Wm., foreman
 19. Hughes, Mrs. Rose
 21. Mason, Wm. J., tailor
 23. Johnston, Elizabeth
 25. Dogherty, Jas., shirt and collar manufacturer
 27. Clawson, J., fitter
 29. Duff, David, baker
 31. Maxwell, John, time keeper
 33. Howe, John, tailor
..........Derlett Street intersects
 35. Templeton, Mrs. Eliza Jane
 37. Rennick, Thos., clerk
 39. Mahon, Owen, bar man
 41. Masterson, Patk., R.U.C.
 43. McDonald, James, R.U.C.
 45. Dalzell, Fredk., cutter
 47. Moore, Miss Fanny
 49. Mulholland, John, fitter
 51. Crawford, John, baker
 53. Higgins, Martin, gardener
 55. Craig, Andw., electrician
                             __________

   2. Dodds, J., labourer
   4. McIlmurry, Thos. H., tailor
   6. McDowell, W., linen lapper
   8. Hamilton, Mary
..........Fernwood Street intersects
 10. Storey, Agnes
 12. Brown, Thos., french polisher
 14. Rutherford, I., watchman
 16. Davidson, A. E., carpenter
 18. Martin, T. H., labourer
 20. Martin, Fred, warehouseman
 22. Wright, D., hairdresser
 24. Lunn, Walter J., grocer and provision merchant

Bladon Drive
off Malone Road

                                Moyrusk
       Jones, Mrs.
                                Norham
   2. Watson, W. G., draper
                                 St. Ives
       Dixon, A. C., M.A., D.Sc., F.R.S., Professor Queen's University
       Darcy, Mrs., Bladon Drive Cottage
                               Glenholme
       Jackson, A. E. Blythe
       Instonian's Rugby Football Club

Bladon Park
off Malone Road

                             Gretton Villas
   1. Brett, Sir Charles H. (Messrs. L'Estrange & Brett, solicitors)
                            North Gretton
   2. McBride, W. D., handkerchief manufacturer
                       North Gretton Lodge
       McKeever, Miss, lady gardener
       Legate, Miss, lady gardener
                              Drummena
       McBride, Robt., handkerchief manufacturer
                          Drummena Lodge
       Molly, Jos., gardener
                     Bladon Park Gate Lodge
       McNabney, Jos., labourer
                             Back Lodges
       Malcolmson, Wm., coachman

Blakely Street
Clementine Street to Britannic Street

   1. McBride, Saml., motor driver
   3. Simms, Geo., french polisher
   5. McCrum, Jas., labourer
   7. Creighton, John, labourer
   9. McGorry, Alfred, labourer
 11. Stewart, Robt., labourer
 13. Kennedy, Jane
                            __________

   2. Side door

Blaney Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   3. Clarke, Sarah Ann
   5. Wilson, Wm., tailor
   7. Coulter, Wm., labourer
   9. Price, Harry
 11. Jones, Wm. J., labourer
 13. McCracken, Saml., labourer
 15. English, A., labourer
 17. McGregor, John, labourer
 19. Hanna, James, carter
 21. Taggart, R., labourer
23, 25. House demolished
                             __________

   2. Parkinson, M.
   4. Clarke, R., fitter
   6. Gray, Mrs.
 10. McMillan, John, labourer
 12. Campbell, James, labourer
 14. McKay, S., labourer
 16. Skelly, Norman
18, 20. Telford, R., carter
 22. Johnson, Wm., soldier
 24. Loughlin, Fras., labourer (Loughten, Francis, soldier in 1918)
 26. Skimmins, A., stone cutter

Blondin Street
Gaffikin Street to Malone Place

   1. Casement, Thos., labourer
   3. McIntyre, Mrs. Margt.
   5. Findlay, Mrs. Eliza
   7. Cinnamond, F., washer
   9. Dougan, S., shunter
 11. Williamson, Mrs. Sarah
..........Napier Street intersects
 13. Side door
                             __________

   2. Gilroy, Mrs. Lizzie
   4. Hamilton, T., motorman
   6. Downing, Mrs. Mary
   8. Gowdy, Henry, coachman
 10. McIvoy, Hugh, carter

Bloomdale Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. McMordie, Rebecca
   3. Anderson, Geo., cabinet maker
   5. Middleton, F., brass moulder
   7. Hughes, John, overlooker
   9. Martin, Geo., fitter
 11. Hogg, Mrs. Susan
 13. Greenaway, T., brick layer
 15. McHenry, Saml., clerk
 17. Williamson, Jas., bread server
 19. McCallum, Danl., bar man
 21. Torney, Miss
 23. Taylor, Wm., salesman
 25. Montgomery, Saml., shipwright
                            __________

   2. Birch, Isabella
   4. Reid, Annie
   6. Boyd, Wm. J., brass moulder
   8. Neill, Annesley, clerk
 10. Thompson, Alex., clerk
 12. Wallace, Frank, boiler maker
 14. Allen, Jas., bread server
 16. Worth, John, brass finisher
 18. Clokey, Jas., pensioner
 20. Montgomery, Mrs. Jane
 22. Dunseith, Hy., bookkeeper
 24. Smith, John, iron turner

Bloomfield Avenue
Newtownards Road to Upper Beersbridge Road

                    Prince George's Terrace
 1a. McCormick, D., engineer
   1. Bennett, Wm., caulker
   3. Mateer, Ellen
   5. Hull, Fredk., bread server
   7. Gardener, Mrs.
   9. Hill, Fred, steward
..........Milk Street intersects
 11. Elmore, Jas., fish merchant
 13. Joule, Robt., fitter
 15. Greenaway, Jas., brick layer
 17. Wilson, Annie
 19. Magee, Wm., caulker
..........Oakdale Street intersects
 23. Moffet, Wm. J., dairy
 25. Davidson, M., shoe maker
 27. Sinclair, Cath., newsagent
 29. McFerran, Sarah, hardware merchant and confectioner
..........Ashdale Street intersects
                           Vacant ground
 33. Stewart, Sarah Jane
 35. Morrison, John, turner
 37. Livingstone, George
       Bishop, John, restaurant
       McCallum, Robt., grocer
                           Vacant ground
 55. McConnell, Wm. J., labourer
 57. Thompson, Geo., joiner
 59. Kells, Maud
                         Bloomfield Terrace
 61. Macauley, Robt., painter
 63. Bell, Wm. J., joiner
 65. McMeekin, David
 67. Craig, J.,. boiler maker
 69. Morrison, Thomas
 71. Harris, Mrs. Elizabeth
 73. Campbell, R. J., tailor
 75. French, Thos., plater
 77. Ringland, John, clerk
 79. Fullerton, T., manager
                         Haslingden Terrace
 81. Martin, John, brass finisher
 83. Knox, J., blacksmith
 85. McNaught, Jas., mechanic
 87. Doherty, Jas., rope and sash cord maker
 89. McKelvey, Arth., pattern maker
 91. Whitten, H., foreman
 93. Stewart, W., tram conductor
 95. Foreman, G., boiler maker
 97. Melville, Jane
 99. Smith, Jas., brick layer
101. Kelly, J., brass moulder
103. Mawhirk, Jas., plater
105, 107. Brown, J., coal merchant
                            Rydal-Mount
109. Ogle, Thos. G., builder
111. Morgan, Mrs.
        Bloomfield Dairy - R. McGimpsey, proprietor
                           Vacant ground
..........Greenville Street intersects
161. Ewart, John, butcher
163. McIntosh, Jas., upholsterer
165. Thompson, John, shipwright
167. McKell, John
169. Surgenor, Wm., foreman
                           __________

   2. Verner, Hugh, furniture remover and coal merchant
   4. Corbitt, Francis, rivetter
   6. Bloomfield Motor Garage
 22. Kennedy, Bridget, dairy
                          Thorn Terrace
 24. Fulton, Alex., checker
   "   McCaughan, Jas., painter
 26. McMichael, Chas., painter
 28. Moore, Margaret
 30. Jackson, Lizzie
   "   Jackson, Mrs., ladies' nurse
..........Laburnum Street intersects
                        Laburnum Terrace
 32. Maguire, Jas., plater
 34. Frazer, Letitia, dress maker
 36. Ford, Robt. Jas., baker
 38. Salters, Robt., fitter
..........Ravenscroft Street intersects
                        Rosebery Terrace
 40. Chambers, Joshua, clerk
 42. Carroll, Wm., foreman
                          Vacant ground
..........Queen Victoria Street intersects
 50. Fleming, Elizabeth
 52. Crawford, William
 54. Nevin, J., confectioner
 56. Crothers, James, grocer
..........Bloomdale Street intersects
                       Bloomdale Terrace
 58. Williamson, Wm., grocer
 60. Moore, Alex., confectioner
 62. Nelson, James, grocer
 64. Muldrew, Saml., cashier
..........Westcott Street intersects
                       Uniondale Terrace
66, 68. McMillan, M., grocer
 70. Penderville, Jas., sergt. R.U.C.
 72. Myles, Saml., hairdresser
..........Brook Street intersects
..........Uniondale Street intersects
                         Florence Terrace
 74. Barnes, Mary Ellen
 76. Bains, George
 78. Bowman, R.
 80. Campbell, Jas. R., clerk
 82. Blackwood, John, foreman
..........Ulsterdale Street intersects
          Bloomfield Independent Church - Alex. McKee, supt.
..........Rosebery Street intersects
..........Batley Street intersects
..........Elmdale Street intersects
114. McGimpsey, Mrs. M.
116. Clarke, Wm. Geo., clerk
118. McClughan, Wm., confectioner
120. Miller, T., picture framer
..........Avondale Street intersects
122. Meyer, Alexander
124. Kerr, Geo., R.U.C.
                               Redlands
        Watson, Robt., M.D., B.Ch.
        Watson, Annie, M.B., C.M.

Bloomfield Gardens
off Bloomfield Road

                               Linthorpe
   2. Dallis, Margaret
                                Boness
   4. Fox, John, engineer
                               Kilwarlin
   6. Orr, Mrs.
   8. Roberts, W. E.
 10. Clarke, R. R., draughtsman
                               Belvedere
 12. Millie, Jessie

Bloomfield Road
off Upper Beersbridge Road

   1. Spence, Thos., mechanic
   3. Innis, W. H., engineer
   5. Mercer, W. R., brick layer
   7. Chambers, J., cabinet maker
   9. O'Neill, Annabella
 11. Finlay, J.
 13. Edmond, John, iron turner
 15. Dickson, Jas., manager
                           Vacant ground
..........Woodcott Avenue intersects
                                Donard
 21. Guest, Thomas
 23. Dickenson, E., engineer
 25. Agnew, Thos. C.
 27. McGown, J.
..........Bramcote Street intersects
                               Lynwood
 29. Dunsire, Andw., mill manager
                                  Orita
 31. Chalmers, James W.
 33. Browne, H., builder
..........Kensington Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Glenbrook Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Lichfield Avenue intersects
       Two new houses in course of erection
..........Dunraven Avenue intersects
                               Orlands
 53. Smith, Geo., steward
                            Wemyssville
 55. Millie, David, house furnisher
       Four new houses in course of erection
..........Clarendon Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Bloomfield Gardens intersects
                              Lorette
       Crothers, Saml., rivetter
                              Maretta
       Stirling, Robt. (of Express Motor Co.)
                           Breezemount
       Fletcher, Jas. A., manager
                              Marcello
       Reddy, J. A.
                         Bloomfield House
                               First Flat
       Davidson, Jane
                             Second Flat
       Paul, J. G., Civil Service
                              Third Flat
       Gill, Richard, boiler maker
       Purdy, E. J.
                              Fourth Flat
       Hawthorne, J. E.
                              Greenville
       Collier, J.
                              Orangefield
       Dixon, Capt. Rt. Hon. Herbert, P.C., O.B.E., M.P.
       Buller, G., land steward
                          Orangefield Farm
       Rankin, E. F., accountant
       Rutherford, M., cashier U.V.F.
       Smith, Isaac, gardener
       Crawford, Thos., labourer
       Lilburn, John, labourer
       Geddis, Hugh, labourer
       Brown, Jos., labourer
       Shaw, Jas., labourer
       St. Donard's N.S. - Principal - John Sullivan; assistants - Emily Kidney, Mary M. Bassett, Ethel M. Henry, Grace Watson, Mary Levington, Marion McWatters, Mary Addison, Rachel Hughes; monitress, Jeanie Drummond
       Vacant ground
..........Sycamore Gardens intersects
       New houses in course of erection
       New avenue (not adopted)
                              Norwood
 24. Nelson, Saml., builder
                              Glenwood
 26. Lavery, W. H.
                              Stonygate
 28. Robinson, Margaret
                               Kilclaire
 30. Irwin, S., ship inspector
                              Glenavon
 32. Thomas, J., manager
                              Glenmore
 34. Brown, John, traveller
..........Wingrove Gardens intersects
                               Hillview
 36. Lucas, F. W., C.E.
                               Roseville
 38. Levingston, Mary Jane
       Vacant ground
..........Luxor Gardens intersects
       Smith, Walter, Board of Agricultural
                              Strathallen
       Campbell, John W. S., manufacturer
       New houses in course of erection
                               Bethshan
       Matthewman, T. H.
                               Luscombe
       Purdey, H. F. P., engineer
                              Ravenscroft
       Boyd, Mrs.
..........North Road intersects
                              Ivy Cottage
       Blair, Stewart

Bloomfield Street
off Bread Street, Connswater

   7. McCumisky, T., wood turner
   9. Gilmour, Wm., labourer
 11. Magill, William
 13. Windrum, Sarah
 15. Spratt, W. J., labourer
 17. Kerr, Enoch
 19. Long, Hugh, labourer
 21. Jackson, Wm., labourer
 23. Patton, Jos., smiths' helper
 25. Stothers, George
 27. Lyttle, Wm., labourer
 29. Bankhead, John, rigger
 31. Black, Mrs.
 33. Bell, Thomas, labourer
 35. Courtney, Wm., mechanic
 37. Irvine, Richard, tenter
 39. Boyle, David
 41. Reid, Abigail
 43. Magill, Herbert, labourer.
 45. Boyd, S., labourer
       Bloomfield Factory - Ross Brothers Ltd., damask manufacturers
                            __________

   2. Glasgow, Wm., labourer
   4. Byers, W. J., labourer
   6. Irvine, Jas., labourer
   8. Lowry, Wm., labourer
 10. Deeney, T., yarn dresser
 12. Marshall, Mrs. Lizzie
 14. Smith, Mary Ann
 16. Jackson, Thos., wireman
 18. Gregg, William
 20. Stewart, J., linen lapper
 22. Grainger, Wm.
 24. Jamieson, Mrs.
 26. Ayre, Robert, rivetter
 28. McMeekin, Elizabeth
 30. Magill, Hugh
 32. McBride, Sarah Jane
 34. Reid, Wm., rigger
 36. Peden, William
 38. Jackson, Mattw., labourer
 40. Ferguson, Chas., finisher
 42. Bell, Lizzie
 44. Lovell, Wm., labourer
 46. Armstrong, D., weaver
 48. Brown, Henry

Blythe Street
Sandy Row to Egmont Street

   1. Talbot, Alex., carter
   3. Lochkart, John, shoe maker (Lockhart)
   5. McAllister, Isaac, labourer
   7. Watson, Mrs.
   9. Bunting, Henry, packer
 11. Jamison, John, labourer
 13. Smylie, W. J., coal dealer
 15. Kernaghan, Jas., linesman
 17. Jones, Dora
 19. McMillan, Wm., labourer
 21. Thompson, Thos., fitter
 23. Mulholland, Jane
 25. Brown, Jacob, blacksmith
..........Aughrim Street intersects
 27. McQuirk, Wm., grocer
 29. Clarke, Wm., labourer
 31. Stewart, R. W., presser
 33. Williamson, M., labourer
 35. Reid, Alex., fireman
 37. Hegan, Josiah, labourer
 39. Scott, James, fireman
 41. Gillespie, Jos., railway guard
 43. Tweedie, Alex., iron moulder
 45. Abernethy, J., spirit grocer
..........Thorn Street intersects
..........Majestic Street intersects
..........Teutonic Street intersects
..........Clementine Street intersects
..........Britannic Street intersects
 47. James, Alfred, van man
 49. Hyde, Mary, grocer
 51. Bell, Walter, joiner
 53. Murdie, Robt., oiler
 55. Mooney, John, foreman bleacher
 57. Vacant
       St. Aidan's Church - Rector, Rev. S. J. Greer, Rectory, Eglantine Avenue; curate, Rev. J. McCorry, 72 University Avenue; sexton, J. Donaldson, 210 Matilda Street
 59. McCormick, Jas., rivetter
 61. Singleton, Wm., labourer
 63. Chapman, Jos., labourer
 65. Beggs, Wm., brass finisher
 67. McDowell, Elijah, seaman
 69. Weathers, A., van man
 71. Collins, Wm., yarn dresser
 73. Chew, Wm., joiner
 75. Clarke, Saml., stoker
 77. Coulter, S., van driver
 79. Gabbey, W. J., labourer
 81. Bingham, Mrs.
 83. Nellions, Geo., pavior
 85. Hamilton, Jas., plumber
 87. McGarry, S., coachman
 89. Hughes, Mary
 91. Millar, Henry, labourer
 93. McKeown, Mrs.
 95. McKee, Wm., labourer
 97. Wilson, David J., labourer
 99. Hamilton, Alex., labourer
101. Wylie, Ann Jane
103. Henderson, R., grocer
        Vacant ground
111. Scott, Alex., tenter
113. Brown, Thos., mechanic
115. Watterson, Samuel J., tram conductor
117. Duncan, J., flax rougher
119. Rooney, John, flax rougher
121. McCartney, Jas., labourer
123. Moore, Annie
125. Killen, R., railway man
127. Thompson, Isaac, carter
129. Crozier, Wm., spindle maker
131. Black, Wm., labourer
133. Martin, John, painter
135. Watterson, J., insurance agent
137. Black, John, labourer
139. Lambert, Jos., labourer
141. Connor, Edwd., rougher
143. Mackey, Richard, labourer
145. Newton, John, dyer
147. Henry, Samuel, labourer
149. Cleland, David, bar man
                            __________

   2. Kerr, Wm., boot maker
   4. Moore, W. T., postman
   6. Newell, R., dealer
..........Primitive Street intersects
   8. McCord, Mrs.
 10. Ferris, Mrs.
 12. Fagan, Mrs.
 14. Bennett, John, labourer
 16. Cameron, Agnes
 18. Dickey, Henry, labourer
 20. Officer, Alex., plater
 22. McCoy, Jos., commissionaire
 24. Blythe Street National School - Francis Moore, principal; assistant, Miss Agnes Cosgrove
26, 28. Patterson, Jas., dairyman
 30. Harrison, David, labourer
 32. Lavery, Wm., labourer
 34. Leary, Henry, shunter
 36. Patterson, John, labourer
38, 40. Ferguson, Wm. S., coal merchant
 42. McDowell, Alex., labourer
 44. Parker, Jane
 46. Wilson, R. G., labourer
 48. Moore, Thos., bottler
 50. Hutchinson, J., engine driver
 52. Smith, Isabella
 54. Scott, Jos., labourer
 56. Harkness, Wm., carter
 58. Forsythe, David, labourer
 60. Black, Robt., labourer
 62. Flannigan, Mrs.
 64. Lavery, Isaac, labourer
 66. Burnell, Wm., iron turner
 68. Fry, John, tram conductor
 70. McKinstry, H., labourer
 72. Taylor, Jas., linen lapper
 74. Burke, Robt. S., labourer
 76. Boyd, John, labourer
 78. Millar, Thos., labourer
 80. Moore, Wm., plasterer
 82. McIlveen, Saml., labourer
 84. Flannigan, Geo., carpenter
 86. Kenelty, W. J., grocer
 88. Tate, Mary Ann
 90. Stewart, Alex., labourer
 92. Walker, Mrs.
 94. Elmott, Frank, gardener
 96. Beattie, Saml., labourer
 98. Morrow, James, labourer
100. Campbell, John, labourer
102. Carson, Jas., rougher
104. Hamilton, Thomas
106. Parker, Mrs. Elizabeth
108. Fox, Isaac, carter
110. Ferguson, G., rougher
112. Totten, Mrs.
114. Beattie, Mrs.
116. Rodgers, Wm., packer
118. Brown, Robt., tailor
120. Donnelly, Mrs.
122. McCully, Thos., labourer
124. Larmour, Samuel, labourer
126. Minnis, Wm., labourer
128, 130. McQuillan, A., grocer
..........Felt Street intersects
        St. Aidan's National Schools - Principal, James Chapman; infant, Miss Green
142. Nethercot, Wm., carter
144. Mahaffy, Saml., plumber
146. McPherson, J., iron turner
148. Thompson, Geo., labourer
150. Annett, Wm., gardener
152. Allen, Robt., car driver
154. Richardson, John, labourer
156. Beggs, John, case maker
158. Crossan, Jas., storeman
160. Dickson, Jas., labourer
162. Halligan, John, labourer
164. Pritchard, T., shipwright
166. Colvin, Wm., painter
168. Weir, Isaac, moulder
170. Deans, Saml., shirt cutter
172. Cochrane, Ellen
174. McGinty, Robt., labourer
176. Hughes, David, pork curer
178. Maxwell, Wm., coachman
180. Larmour, John, labourer
182. Woods, Alex., joiner
184. Cooke, E. V., labourer
186. Rowan, John, labourer
188. Kirkwood, John, labourer
190. Maxwell, Wm., bar man
192. Law, Margaret
194. Watson, James, cutter
196. Fox, Saml., labourer
198. Green, Edward, labourer
200. Dougan, J., store keeper
202. Anderson, Wm., linen lapper
204. McCracken, Jas., labourer
206. Greer, Annie
208. Byers, John, motorman
210. Young, Robt., salesman
212. Corbett, J., goods porter
214. Price, Jas., labourer
216. Doloughan, Annie
218. McClelland, Rchd., tailor
220. Gilmore, W. H., bottler
222. Boyd, James, labourer
224. Johnston, J., jun., cutter
226. Mackey, Elizabeth
228. Rodgers, Robt., labourer
230. Nesbitt, Jos., labourer
232. Cairns, Thos., labourer
234. Chambers, R., engine driver
236. Booth, John, labourer
238. Booth, Mrs.
240. Kirkham, G., lamp lighter

Bombay Street
Kashmir Road to Clonard Gardens

   1. O'Reilly, Bernard
   3. Dunn, Mary
   5. Savage, Miss
   7. Robinson, Alex., brick layer
   9. Fegan, Wm., plumber
 11. Doran, Hugh, labourer
 13. O'Neill, Henry, labourer
 15. Prenter, Jas., flax dresser
 17. McCoey, Thos., boot maker
..........Kashmir Road intersects
 19. Sharkey, Patk., hairdresser
 21. McMurray, Thos., labourer
 23. Glover, Samuel, fitter
 25. McAleese, Jas., iron turner
 27. Burns, H., hackler
 29. Culbert, Patk., brass moulder
 31. Fallon, Peter, carpenter
 33. Canavan, Michl., labourer
 35. Kerr, Saml., labourer
 37. McHatton, Mary
 39. Butler, Mrs.
 41. Moyna, Francis, traveller
 43. Toman, Mary (Toner, Mary in 1918)
 45. Maginn, D., bottler
..........Kane Street intersects
 47. McAlinden, Wm., labourer
 49. Cush, Hugh, labourer
 51. Clarke, Wm., fitter
 53. Quinn, Francis, labourer
 55. McCoy, Robt., labourer
 57. Carberry, Robt., labourer
 59. Pettigrew, David, labourer
 61. McSpirit, Frank, grocer
 63. Hunter, H., labourer
 65. McDowell, Jos., joiner
 67. McGuigan, John, labourer
 69. Johnston, Patk., labourer
 71. McCrory, Jas., labourer
 73. Brennan, Jane
 75. Scullion, John, labourer
 77. Davidson, Robt., joiner
 79. Johnston, A., cabinet maker
                            __________

 12. McCall, Michael, painter
..........Kashmir Road intersects
14, 16. Tohall, Jas., spirit grocer
 18. Barkley, Sarah
 20. Patterson, John, shoe maker
 22. Mullen, Patrick
 24. Dorrity, J.
 26. Polland, Hugh, hackler
 28. Lynskey, Thos., labourer
 30. Magowan, Archie, labourer
 32. Nolan, Jas., labourer
 34. Boyle, John, pattern maker
 36. Mullan, Lizzie, spinner
 38. Trimble, G., machine man
 40. Ruddick, Jane
..........Kane Street intersects
 42. Walker, Jos., labourer
 44. Russell, Catherine
 46. Williams, Thos., labourer
 48. McMahon, Patk., labourer
 50. Meade, Robt., plumber
 52. McGarry, P., machine man
 54. McGoran, P., frame maker
 56. McGoran, Patk., tailor
 58. Duffey, John, labourer
 60. Johnston, J., carpenter
 62. Side door

Bond Street
off McAuley Street

13, 15. McAvoy, J., publican
 17. McIlduff, B., labourer
 19. Johnston, A., butcher
 21. Daly, Thos., labourer
 23. Sturgeon, Alex., labourer
 25. Vallely, Bernard, labourer
 27. Austin, John, labourer
 29. Morrison, Lizzie
 31. Meighan, Geo., labourer
 33. Murphy, Chas., labourer
 35. Boyle, Thos., labourer
 37. McGuigan, Wm., labourer
 39. Geoghan, Chrisr., bottle worker
 41. Collins, Maggie
 43. Smith, Denis, dealer
 45. McKenna, Sarah
 47. Collins, Mary
                            __________

 20. O'Neill, Martha
 22. Matchett, Henry, labourer
 24. Mullan, Thos., labourer
 26. McIntyre, Anne
 28. Campbell, Peter, labourer
 30. Crawford, Mrs.
 32. Sturgeon, A., labourer
 34. McNeill, John, chimney sweep
 36. Magee, Sarah
 38. Rice, Richd., labourer
 40. McCartney, Bernard, labourer
42 to 54. Inglis Ltd., coach factory
56, 56a. Belfast Corporation Chemical Works - Hugh Orr, manager

Bond Street New
off Eliza Street

   1. McCresken, Mrs., grocer
   3. Erne, John, labourer
   5. Quigley, M. A., hand embroidery worker
   7. McMillen, Mrs.
   9. McLaughlin, J., labourer
                            __________

   2. Dalton, J., plumber
   4. Quinn, Patk., carpenter
   6. Stewart, Andrew, upholsterer
   8. McCabe, Margaret
 10. Kelly, Charles, labourer
 12. Wade, H., labourer
 14. Jones, Mrs. Catherine
 16. Clarke, J. F., flour blender
 18. Savage, Mrs.

Boomer Street
Bath Place to Boundary Street

   1. Moran, Terence, butcher
 3a. McCartney, Thos., labourer
 3b. Crawford, E., shoe maker
 3c. Wilson, David, labourer
 3d. Crawford, E., seaman
   5. McMullan, Rachel
 5a. Dowd, Hugh, tailor
 5b. Philips, Geo., umbrella maker
 5c. McKeever, Mrs.
 5d. McMullan, Patrick, labourer
 7a. McKeever, E., bellman
 7b. Daly, Hugh, labourer
 7c. McCrory, Margaret
 7d. McCarten, Pat., labourer
   9. Kerr, Bernard, labourer
 9a. Kerr, Bernard, labourer
 9b. Cassidy, Margaret
 9c. Gillespie, Edward, labourer
 9d. Crogan, Jas., labourer
11a. Hart, Lizzie, milliner
11b. McKinlay, Solomon, labourer
11c. McKeever, M., labourer
11d. Kearns, Mary
                            __________

   2. Gregg, Francis, dealer
   4. McManus, Patk., labourer
   6. Welsh, Wm., labourer
   8. Small, N., labourer
 10. Marley, Jos., labourer
 12. McGarry, Maggie, weaver
 14. McDonald, David, labourer
 16. Daly, T., carter
 18. Hewitt, Patrick, labourer
 20. Maher, Henry, labourer
 22. McGeown, Patk., labourer
 24. Healey, Jas., bottler
 26. Massey, Thos., labourer

Bootle Street
off Tennent Street

       Side door
   1. Batsford, G. R., postman
   3. Crowe, Mrs.
   5. Brabazon, Hugh, fitter
   7. Thompson, Mrs. Elizabeth
   9. Montgomery, Wm., mechanic
 11. Brabazon, Hugh, labourer
 13. Moneypenny, W., lighterman
 15. Barton, Samuel, tenter
 17. Montgomery, A., cooper
       Trinity College (Dublin) Mission - Rev. C. H. P. Lyndon, M.A.; Rev. R. West, M.A.; Rev. D. P. S. Wilson, curates of St. Mary's; D. Wigham
 21. Watson, Richd., yarn dresser
 23. Tedford, R. H., labourer
 25. Neill, Wm., carpenter
 27. Rea, James, carter
 29. McVey, R., carter
 31. Bell, John, labourer
   "   Groves, R. J.
                             __________

   2. Brown, Samuel, fitter
   4. McIntyre, Wm,., brick layer
   6. Watson, Thos., rivetter
   8. Hamilton, A.
 10. Cairns, Mrs. Esther
 12. Dorris, Mrs. Lizzie
 14. McCallan, Fredk., hackle setter
 16. McCormick, Geo., smith
 18. Ballentine, Wm., flax dresser
 20. Barrett, Jas., tenter
 22. Brown, C., iron moulder
 24. Bell, Robert, fitter
 26. Dawson, Mary
 28. Irvine, Saml., labourer
 30. Callen, George, hackler
 32. Murray, F. E., fitter
 34. Boyd, John, carpenter
 36. Harland, Wm., tenter

Bosnia Street
Servia Street to Raglan Street

 1a. Walsh, Mary, grocer (side door)
   1. Devine, Jas., labourer
   3. Mullen, Patk., labourer
   5. O'Neill, Patk., labourer
   7. Brady, James, labourer
   9. McErlean, John, labourer
 11. Connolly, John, labourer
 13. Healy, Patrick, labourer
 15. McKenna, Chas., labourer
 17. Ryan, John, labourer
 19. Brannigan, Jas., tailor
 21. Carlin, Bernard, blacksmith
 23. Murphy, Arthur, labourer
 25. Power, Jas., labourer
 27. Hamilton, Thos., labourer
 29. Millsopps, Thos., labourer
 31. O'Malley, Mary J., mill worker
 33. Gribben, Daniel, labourer
 35. McIlwee, Eliza, mill worker
 37. McGurk, Patk., carter
 39. Breen, Peter, labourer
                             __________

   2. Kane, D. P., spirit grocer
..........Sultan Street intersects
..........Plevna Street intersects
..........Balkan Street intersects

Botanic Avenue
Donegall Pass to Royal Botanic Gardens Park

   1. Rice, John, grocer
                              First Floor
 1a. Addressagraph Ltd.
                            Second Floor
   "   Killen, Miss, dress maker
   "   Oliver, S., tailor
   3. Shaftesbury House Tutorial College - John W. Renshaw, LL.D., Principal. Res., 28 College Gardens
   5. Girls' hostel
   7. Deaconess House - Miss C. Beatty, lady supt.
 7a. Kinghan Mission to Deaf and Dumb of Ulster - Chaplain, Rev. R. W. Dodds
   9. Wylie, F. J., com. agent and merchant
 11. Eggers, H. C., Swedish massage
 13. Galloway, A. & H., house, church and ship painters and decorators
15, 17. Albion Building Works - W. H. Johnston & Co., builders and general contractors
 19. Hatton, H., rivetter (Botanic Cottage)
..........Lower Crescent intersects
 21. Thomson, Robert, M.B.
 23. Finnegan, J. M., secretary Queen's University
 25. Hamilton, G., flesher
 27. Nicholson, Miss Elizabeth
 29. Lynn, Mrs. Helen
 31. Smyth, Mrs. E.
 33. Entrican, The Misses
 35. McFarland, Mrs.
 37. Cummins, Robt., linen business
 39. Ferris, Elizabeth
 41. Best, Mrs. M. J.
 43. Linden, Samuel
 45. Ulster College Ltd.
 47. Anderson, Mrs.
 49. Ross, Robert
 51. Boucher, Mrs.
 53. Miskelly, T., bookkeeper
 55. Megaw, Rev. R. T., LL.D., minister of College Square North Presbyterian Church
                           Botanic House
 57. Small, Mrs. W. G.
   "   Torrens, David
..........Mount Charles intersects
 59. Gray, Robert H., gardener
 61. Orr, Mrs. R.
 63. Smith, The Misses
65, 67. Richmond Nursing Home - Miss Mahaffy, lady superintendent
69, 71. Pell, Mrs.
..........University Street intersects
                        Lansdowne Terrace
 75. Kerr, Miss Mary
 77. Graham, T., cattle dealer
 79. Sewell, Mrs. E.
 81. Rutledge, Miss A. S.
 83. McCartin, James, iron monger
 85. Bradshaw, Mrs. M.
..........University Square Mews intersects
..........University Square intersects
       Headquarters Queen's University Contingent Officers' Training Corps
       R.U.C., F District - 50th Platoon, Dis. Inspector Mahood, Head Constable Graham; 68th Platoon, Dis. Inspector Loughrey; Head Con. Wilson
       Royal Botanic Gardens Park - James Davies, Superintendent of City Parks and Grounds; James Adair, ranger; W. G. Thompson, hall keeper
                             __________

 2a. Young, Thos., salesman
 2b. Campbell, Hugh, stationer and tobacconist
   4. Welsh, J. T., bottler
   6. Cole, Arthur, newsagent and stationery
   8. Potter, Miss Margaret, confectioner
 10. Walker, D. W., bookkeeper
 12. Ross, Miss M.
 14. Napier, Mrs.
 16. Yeates, Robt., confectioner
 18. Jordan, Miss E.
 20. McEwen, Miss
 22. Morrison, Miss S.
 24. Fitzgerald, Mrs. R., confectioner
 26. Colvin, Mrs. M. J.
..........Posnett Street intersects
 28. Jubilee Home for Deaf & Dumb Women and Girls
 30. Dodds, Rev. R. W., C.T.D., Presbyterian chaplain to Deaf & Dumb
       Reformed Presbyterian Church - Annie Clugston, church officer; res., 2 Cameron Street
..........Cameron Street intersects
 32. Bell, D.
 34. Bourke, W. J., manufacturers' agent
 36. MacLaughlin, W. J., warehouseman
 38. McKisack, Miss B., singing teacher
..........Cromwell Road intersects
 40. Adair, Thomas McCormick, L.R.C.P. & S., Edin.; L.F.P.S., Glas.; J.P.
 42. Erskine, Miss
   "   Burns, Henry, analytical chemist
 44. Gorman, Henry, salesman
 46. Calwell, Mrs.
 48. Tyrrell, Mrs.
 50. Willis, W. A., plumber
..........Ireton Street intersects
 52. Nelson, M. K., M.R.C.S. Eng., L.R.C.P. Lond.
 54. Scott, Mrs.
 56. Moore, Geo. A., insurance inspector
58, 60. Alexandra Nursing Home
..........India Street intersects
 62. Nicholson, The Misses
..........University Street intersects
 74. Society for Providing Nurses for Sick Poor - Matron, Miss Higginson
                      College Green House
       McConnell, John, J.P.
..........College Green intersects
       Northern Parliament Buildings
..........University Avenue intersects
..........College Park Avenue intersects

Boundary Street
Divis Street to Peter's Hill

   1. Side door
   3. Reid, Jas., printer
       St. Columbkill N. Schools - Miss Crudden, principal
   9. Hamilton, Jos., brick layer
 11. Crystal, Mrs.
 13. McKibben, John
15, 17, 19. Byrne, Jas., publican
..........Cargill Street intersects
 29. Dowdall, Gilbert, labourer
 31. Montgomery, J., machine man
 33. Rogers, A., labourer
 35. Sailes, Saml., stableman
 37. McGinley, John, labourer
 39. Weir, Hugh, labourer
 41. McAllister, R. J., labourer
 43. Vance, A., plater's helper
 45. Mercer, Jas., driller
 47. Perry, Saml., labourer
 49. Hamilton, W. T., carter
 51. Davidson, Wm., hair dresser
 53. Lowe, James, labourer
 55. McCartney, Wm., labourer
 57. Jamieson, Alex., labourer
 59. Dobson, Molle & Co. Ltd., Wholesale Stationers and Paper Merchants
                           __________

   4. Fitzpatrick, Lizzie
   6. McManus, Mrs.
   8. Smith, John, bread server
 10. Heaney, Patk., cabinet maker
12 to 18. Byrne, Hugh, builder
 20. McGrath, Mrs.
..........Hamilton Place West intersects
 22. Ward, Mrs.
 24. Green, Ellen
 26. King, John, mechanic
 28. Mallon, Patk., labourer
 30. Groves, Wm., motor driver
32, 34. Kinkead Brothers, wire mattress and curled hair manufacturers (back entrance)
   "   Ulster Flock Company (back entrance)
 36. Doherty, Chas., wire worker
 38. Duffy, James, slater
 40. Bowman, Margaret
 42. Mulhern, Danl., labourer
 44. Kelly, M. A.
46 to 88. Demolished
..........Louden Street intersects
 90. Cunningham, Jas., labourer
 92. Johnson, Wm., sheet metal worker
 94. Metcalfe, Robt., electrician
 96. Fleming, Danl., iron moulder
 98. Montgomery, W., van man
100. Stewart, John, machine man
102. Metcalfe, Thos., labourer
104. Campbell, W. J., whip maker
..........Upper Cargill Street intersects
106. McClune, Thos. J., labourer
108. McCartney, J., labourer
110. Shiels, Hugh, labourer
112. Graham, Robert, labourer
114. Boyd, David, painter
116. Mitchell, Thos., labourer
118. Coates, Alex., sawyer
120, 122. Montgomery, S., publican
124. Stabling yard
126. Fletcher, Jas., labourer
128. Hill, Abraham, labourer
130. Pollock, Margaret
132. Kenny, Ann Jane
134. McKee, Mary
136. Kelly, Mrs.
138. Williamson, Mary A.
140. Wilson, Mrs.
142. McKendry, Annie
144. McVeigh, Hugh, labourer
146. Yard
148. Nesbitt, Mrs., restaurant
150 to 154. Ava Manufacturing Co. Ltd.
156. Wright, Mrs.
158. McKenzie, Isabella
160. Fleming, Thos., labourer
162. Cunningham, Saml.
164. Weir, Jane
166. Cunningham, S., labourer

Boundary Street North
from Shankill Road to Old Lodge Road

1, 3, 5. Turner, J., publican
   7. Paxton, Wm., labourer
   9. Beattie, Jas., labourer
 11. Campbell, Saml., blacksmith
 13. Horner, Mrs.
 15. Mateer, Eliza
 17. McVicker, A., tinsmith
 19. Greer, Isaac, carter
 21. Ellis, Matthew, labourer
 23. Lutton, W. J., tinsmith
 25. Nicholson, John, mechanic
 27. McMahon, John, platers' helper
29, 31. Nixon, S., spirit grocer
..........Riversdale Street intersects
 33. Cotter, Jane
 35. Bothwell, David, labourer
 37. McBride, James
 39. Magill, Eliza
 41. McCrea, Mary
 43. Kilpatrick, C., blacksmith
 45. Hempenstawl, Mary
 47. Dawson, Thomas
 49. Shilladay, John, labourer
 51. Horner, Sarah
53, 55. Corporation depot
 57. Heggard, Jas., labourer
 59. Belshaw, Mrs.
 61. Maxwell, Mrs.
 63. Brown, Robert
 65. Lamont, Jos., labourer
 67. Mahood, James, labourer
 69. Stevenson, Mary
..........Christopher Street intersects
 71. Vacant
 73. Side door
                             __________

   4. Side door
   6. Skillen, Wm., labourer
   8. McDermott, W. J., labourer
 10. Boyd, John, printer
 12. Trueick, T., machine man
 14. Crothers, Wm., labourer
 16. Rodgers, Jas., labourer
 18. McStravick, Thos., labourer
 20. Bennett, James, tailor
 22. Bothwell, John, fireman
 24. Kilpatrick, Jas., labourer
 26. McAuley, John, labourer
 28. Arthur, James, joiner
 30. Magowan, Ellen
 32. Shields, Jas., postman
 34. Mercer, S., painter
 36. Finn, Thomas, fitter
..........Riversdale Street intersects
 38. Dunlop's Grocery Store
 40. McAleer, John
 42. Chapman, Alfred, labourer
 44. Douglas, Wm., labourer
 46. Stewart, Thos., packer
 48. McCrum, Thos., fitter
 50. Casement, Mary
 52. Bond, Adam
 54. Kearney, Wm., labourer
 56. Thompson, Allan, bar man
 58. Crothers, Wm., labourer
 60. Dawson, Wm., carter
 62. Lutton, Alfred, labourer
 64. Morrison, Mrs.
 66. Cooke, Wm., labourer
 68. Calwell, D., carpenter
 70. Brown, Robt., labourer
..........Jackson Street intersects
 72. McGrath, W., basket maker
 74. Ferguson, Alf., labourer
 76. Cherry, T., labourer
 78. Mullan, Wm., labourer
 80. Hood, Hugh, labourer
 82. McCormick, Robt., labourer
 84. Crowe, Wm., labourer
 86. Hewitt, Mary
 88. Bill, John, labourer
..........Fleming Street intersects
90, 92. Hutchinson, W. F., publican

Bourton Street
off Hillview Street

   1. Wilson, John, blacksmith
   3. McMurray, John, labourer
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Bamford, John, labourer
   6. Boyd, Sarah Jane
   8. Weldon, Elizabeth
 10. Curry, John, labourer
 12. McMeekin, Margaret
 14. Colvin, Robt., labourer
 16. Wilkinson, Eliza
 18. Kirkwood, Thos., fitter

Bow Street
Cullingtree Road to Nail Street

   1. McCrory, Susanna
   3. Murphy, Mary
   5. Campbell, Thos., labourer
   7. Donnelly, Jos., carter
   9. Hughes, Jas., labourer
 11. Hagan, James, labourer
 13. Matthews, Hugh, painter
 15. McDonnell, Elizabeth
 19. Macken, Thomas
 21. Brady, Patk., labourer
 23. Dogherty, John, wire worker
 25. McCabe, Annie, spinner
 27. Mullan, Patk., labourer
 29. Russell, Patrick, labourer
 31. McGuigan, Jane
 33. O'Neill, Mrs.
 35. Magee, H., labourer
 37. Shannon, Michael, labourer
 39. Donnelly, Elizabeth
 41. Heaney, Jos, labourer
 43. McGonigal, Samuel, labourer
 45. Brown, Edward, labourer
 47. Butler, Wm., labourer
 49. Churchill, Geo., labourer
 51. Brown, Patk., labourer
                             __________

   2. Coburn, John, publican
   4. McCabe, John, labourer
   6. Donnelly, Jas., labourer
   8. Turner, John, dealer
 10. Campbell, Patk., labourer
 12. Smith, Mary
 14. Dugan, Wm., labourer
 16. McNeill, Chas., labourer
 18. Connelly, John
 20. Hagan, Annie
 22. Cooley, Lizzie, weaver
 24. Service, James, labourer
 26. McDonnell, Arth., labourer
 28. Carson, Patrick, van man
 30. Madden, John, labourer
 32. Kerr, Francis, labourer
 34. O'Neill, Hugh, dealer
 36. Reilly, Chas., hackler
 38. Brown, Jas., labourer
 40. Henry, Joseph, glazier
 42. Brown, Michael, labourer
 44. McArdle, P. J., labourer
 46. Conlon, James
 48. McCullough, Thos., labourer
 50. Conlon, Michael, labourer

Bowness Street
Ambleside Street to Sydney Street West

   1.Gilmore, Samuel, labourer
   3. Kitson, Robt., blacksmith
   5. Metrustry, Margaret
   7. McMullan, Mary
   9. Bradford, James, labourer
 11. Dunn, Eliza
 13. Weir, Ellen
 15. McKeown, Jas., store keeper
 17. Gifford, E., clerk
 19. McArthur, Wm., labourer
 21. McVicker, Sarah
 23. Nelson, John, labourer
 25. McDonald, Wm., electrician
 27. Gray, Joseph, moulder
 29. Wright, John, labourer
 31. Finlay, Geo., musician
 33. Shields, Henry, plumber
 35. Hanley, John, mechanic
 37. Gault, Wm., brick layer
 39. Fulton, John, clerk
 41. McCaw, Mrs.
 43. Hanley, Mrs.
 45. McKeown, R., yarn bundler
 47. McKinley, Wm., turner
 49. Girvan, Thos., labourer
 51. Higgins, Margaret
 53. Scott, David, special constable
                           __________

   2. Glassey, W., tenter
   4. McKelvey, Wm., painter
   6. Magill, A., mechanic
   8. Watters, Robt., joiner
 10. Braidnor, Robt., labourer
 12. Davidson, Jos., shoe maker
 14. Carrigan, John, labourer
 16. Lockington, Mrs.
 18. Dunbar, William
 20. Porter, John, labourer
 22. Stewart, Wm. G., porter
 24. Irwin, William
 26. Johnston, Robert, tenter
 28. Wolsey, Wm. E., winding master
 30. Thompson, John, saddler
 32. Coward, Jas., warder
 34. Doe, Albert, motor mechanic
 36. Bridle, Geo., motor man
 38. Strain, Robt., tailor
 40. Whitecroft, W. G., store keeper
 42. Boyce, Isaac, joiner
 44. Sloan, David, shipwright
 46. Anderson, Sarah
 48. Campbell, Thos., carter
 50. Grills, Jas., traveller
 52. Miller, Miss
 54. McGowan, Mrs., confectioner

Boyd Street
Peter's Hill to Mitchell Street

1 to 5. Haughey, Laurence,
   7. Hill, T. B., com. agent
   9. Davidson, John, joiner
11 to 49. Demolished
 51. Hall, Jane
 53. McIlwrath, W. J., labourer
 55. Johnstone, Jas., tailor
 57. Graham, Jas., labourer
 59. Dillon, Robt., labourer
 61. Lennon, James
 63. Boyd, Thos., labourer
 65. Foster, Margaret
                            __________

2, 4. Side door
6 to 30. Demolished
 32. Gordon, John, labourer
 34. Robinson, Wm., tailor
 36. Creely, James
 38. Elliott, Jas., labourer
 40. Lusty, Richard, joiner
 42. Dickson, Lizzie
 44. Bell, Jos., driller
 46. McBride, Jas., labourer
 48. Craig, Jos., fitter
 50. Johnston, W., sheet metal worker
 52. McMurray, Jas., driller
 54. Mingle, John, labourer
 56. Dillon, Robt., labourer
 58. Orr, James, labourer
 60. McGregor, R., sawyer
 62. Morrison, Mary
 64. Longridge, Robt., labourer
 66. McDowell, Wm., labourer

Boyle Street
Lawther Street to Halliday's Road

   1. Kennedy, Jas., labourer
   3. Burns, Charles, labourer
   5. Bickerstaff, Geo., rivetter
   7. Service, Jas., gardener
   9. Kennedy, J., coal dealer
 11. Vacant

Boyne Square
Sandy Row to Renfrew Street

   1. Side door
   3. Gamble, Margaret
   5. Henderson, Mrs.
   7. Matthews, Wm., packer
   9. Gamble, T. G., hair dresser
 11. Darragh, Thos., labourer
 13. Parks, Jos., labourer
 15. McCann, Robt., gardener
 17. Bingham, Wm., labourer
 19. Morrison, Mrs.
 21. Conway, Thos., labourer
 23. Walker, Wm., printer
 25. McFadden, Maggie
 27. Carson, John, labourer
 29. Wardlow, Andw., plumber
 31. McAneary, Fred. W., labourer
 33. McAuley, John, pavior
 35. Brownlie, Wm., labourer
 37. Griffen, John, labourer
 39. Devlin, Sarah
 41. Ferris, James, labourer
 43. Lightbody, Hamilton
 45. Montgomery, Sarah
 47. Hurl, John, gate keeper
 49. McNeice, Thomas, labourer
 51. Wilson, John, labourer
 53. Bryans, Andw., labourer
 55. Patterson, Saml., tailor
 57. Fullerton, Robt., labourer
 59. Heison, Jane
 61. Quigley, Henry, painter
 63. Hamilton, H., grocer
                            __________

   2. Mission Hall
   4. Baxter, Jane
   6. Geary, Mrs. Agnes
   8. Symonds, Harriett
 10. Bingham, Wm., labourer
 12. Sloan, Mrs. Annie
 14. Bunting, Robt., labourer
 16. Elliott, Alex., brick layer
 18. McKennie, David, cutter
 20. Mulholland, Jos., labourer
 22. Tomlinson, Jos., labourer
 24. Mercer, Wm., labourer
 26. Rutherford, Mrs. Mary
 28. McCormick, Mrs.
 30. Kane, James, labourer
 32. McIlveen, Mrs. Jane
 34. McNamee, Hugh, labourer
 36. Andrews, Robert, labourer
 38. Crozier, Chas., labourer
 40. Richardson, R., carter
 42. Anderson, David, labourer
 44. Kerr, James, labourer
 46. Hill, Saml., carter
 48. Faulkner, Mrs.
 50. Williamson, Wm., labourer
 52. Brown, John, labourer
 54. Reynolds, Mary
 56. Graham, Saml., labourer
 58. Crozier, Mrs. Margaret
 60. Cowan, Saml. H., labourer

Boyne Street
Aughrim Street to Majestic Street

 1a. Henderson, E., baker
   1. Emerson, Jas., labourer
   3. Roy, Samuel, cutter
   5. Jones, Mrs.
   7. Thompson, Mrs.
   9. Courtney, Jos., seaman
 11. McHenry,. Saml., bar man
 13. Grant, James, labourer
 15. Brown, Saml., labourer
 17. Taylor, Bradshaw, labourer
 19. McLaughlin, T., labourer
 21. Dalzell, Robert, labourer
                            __________

   2. Murphy, Elizabeth
   4. Martin, Jas., labourer
   6. Emerson, Robt., carter
   8. Fitzgerald, Wm., caulker
 10. Shields, Wm., labourer
 12. Morrison, Hugh, baker
 14. Caskey, Robert, labourer
 16. Stevenson, John, labourer
 18. Irwin, Alex., brass moulder
 20. Hamilton, Mrs., grocer

Bracken Street
off Leopold Street

   1. Lyle, Mary
   3. Patterson, Thos., iron turner
   5. Mackey, Robt. J., stone mason
   7. Lindsay, Alex., labourer
   9. Campbell, Mary
 11. Gordon, Hugh
 13. Bell, W. J., labourer
 15. Bertram, Letitia
 17. Hill, James, plumber
 19. McKay, John
 21. Duncan, John
 23. Watt, Robt. J.
 25. Kelly, Harry, bar man
 27. O'Hara, Wm. J., yarn bundler
 29. Tosh, John, labourer
 31. Gates, F., spinning master
 33. McIlroy, Jane
 35. Johnston, Thos., driller
 37. Birnie, Jas., labourer
 39. McCullough, James
 41. Bingham, John, painter
 43. Kershaw, Wm., fitter
 45. Kennedy, R. J., labourer
 47. Moore, Sarah
 49. Dunwoody, J., labourer
 51. Beattie, R., machine man
 53. Silcock, Isabella
 55. Smith, Jos., shipwright
 57. Potter, Thos., labourer
 59. Burgess, John, confectioner
                            __________

   2. Beattie, Robt., flax dresser
   4. Jemfrey, Wm., baker
   6. Brownlee, Hy., labourer
   8. McComiskey, Wm., fitter
 10. Gillespie, Alexander
 12. McCart, John, labourer
 14. Lindsay, Jos., carter
 16. Buchanan, Wm., labourer
 18. Fowler, Joseph, labourer
 20. Bell, Richard, labourer
 22. Campbell, Charles
 24. McFerran, Jos., driller
 26. Adams, C., labourer
 28. Atkinson, John, labourer
 30. Marshall, Annie
 32. Johnston, William
 34. Armstrong, Mary
 36. Ashe, Margaret
 38. Ashe, Robt., labourer
 40. Whitley, Alice
 42. Kirkpatrick, Robert
 44. Maginness, Sarah
 46. Vaughan, Edward
 48. Baker, Henry J.
 50. Hamilton, Robt., fitter
 52. Snowden, Martha
 54. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 56. Wilson, Thos., labourer
 58. Leathem, Samuel
 60. Hanna, Mary A.
 62. Kilpatrick, Saml., fireman
 64. Bentley, M., flax dresser
 66. Ferguson, A., flax dresser
 68. Scott, Samuel
 70. Morrison, Robert
 72. Neill, John
 74. Simpson, R., confectioner

Bradbury Court
off Donegall Road

1 to 4. Vacant
   5. Rea, McFarland, W., tailor

Bradford Square
off Tomb Street

   1. McIlroy, F., com. agent
   3. Reilly, W., labourer
   5. McKay, John
                            __________

   2. McDonnell, Joseph
   4. O'Neill, Mrs.
6, 8. Vacant
 10. McCormick, Wm., labourer

Bradford Street
off Old Lodge Road

   1. McIlveen, Hugh, moulder
   3. Sterritt, Maggie
   5. Lindsay, Mrs.
   7. Carlin, Margaret
   9. Weir, G., special constable
 11. McIlveen, Jas., soldier
 13. Watson, David, labourer
 15. Dawson, J., soldier
 17. Thompson, Hugh, soldier
 19. Carlisle, J., soldier
 21. Woods, Mrs.
 23. Ross, W. J., labourer
 25. Andrews, Thos., labourer
 27. Hutton, Wm., labourer
 29. McIlveen, Wm., labourer
 31. Graham, Wm., labourer
 33. Wigston, Wm., labourer
 35. Bingham, S., labourer
 37. Murphy, Wm., labourer
 39. Clarke, W. J., sculptor
 41. Harper, Andrew, carter
 43. Creighton, John, soldier
 45. Armstrong, Geo., carter
 47. Simms, Annie
 49. Walsh, W., labourer
 51. Beattie, John, labourer
                           __________

   2. Side door
   4. Sterritt, James, fitter
   6. Ferris, Martha
   8. Bamford, Andrew, labourer
 10. Gibson, Edwd., labourer
 12. Kells, Wm. J., boiler maker
 14. Adamson, Archie, labourer
 16. McAlister, Saml., labourer
 18. Elnor, Fred, piano tuner
 20. Welsh, Charles, labourer
 22. Adams, John, soldier
 24. Douglas, John
 26. Walker, J., R.U.C.
 28. Miller, John, labourer
 30. Shanks, Wm., labourer
 32. Dalton, John, plater
 34. McCallum, Wm., labourer

Braemar Street
off Falls Road

       Side door
   1. McBride, Jas., foreman
   3. Delaney, Jas., motorman
   5. McKeown, E.
   7. McPeake, Robt., labourer
   9. MacKenna, Mrs.
 11. Campbell, Miss Bella
 13. Magee, Mrs., smoother
 15. Thomas, Jos., compositor
 17. McDonnell, Jos., labourer
 19. O'Neill, W., brush maker
 21. Rennix, James, labourer
 23. Andrews, M., carpenter
 25. Furphy, John, weaver
 27. Coates, John, labourer
 29. Dobbin, Wm. J., labourer
 31. Kane, Margaret
 33. Calderwood, Mrs. M.
 35. Sinclair, A., fireman
 37. Lucas, Jas., secty. Labour Union
 39. Castles, W., smith's helper
 41. McRoberts, Mrs. Mary
 43. O'Hagan, Patk., shoe maker
 45. Dunbar, Mrs.
 47. Bell, Wm., fireman
 49. Martin, Robt., carter
 51. Frazer, Mrs. Agnes
 53. McGrath, Joseph, labourer
 55. Abraham, Frank, cloth passer
 57. Corry, Fred, clerk
 59. Forsyth, Sarah
 61. Wilson, Jas., machine man
..........Irwell Street intersects
                            __________

   2. Gardiner, E.
   4. Gardiner, Ed., engineer
   6. Carson, T., baker
   8. Hughes, Thos., motorman
 10. Morrow, Mrs. Ellen
 12. Mulligan, John, labourer
 14. MacCloskey, C., finisher
 16. Campbell, Robt., grave digger
 18. Stewart, Mary
 20. Walsh, Michael labourer
 22. Clarke, Mrs.
 24. Whinnery, Henry, labourer
 26. Farrelly, Mrs. Catherine
 28. Gamble, Mrs.
 30. McGowan, Victoria
 32. Easton, H., fitter
 34. Irvine, R.
 36. Barclay, Thos., grocer
 38. Garford, W. A.
 40. Pauley, Mrs. Isabella
 42. Gregg, Mrs.
 44. Forbes, Jas. J., carter
 46. Hamilton, H., van man
 48. Edgar, John, plumber
 50. Aicken, Miss
 52. Jordan, Saml., joiner
 54. Erskine, Robt., van man
 56. Burrell, Mrs. Annie
 58. Montgomery, Miss Margt.
 60. Marshall, Wm., beetler
 62. Sampson, G., labourer
 64. Montgomery, Mrs.
..........Irwell Street intersects

Bramcote Street
from Grace Avenue to Bloomfield Road

       Vacant ground
 45. Currie, Robt., iron turner
 47. Kelly, John, clerk
 49. Kirkpatrick, T., brass finisher
 51. Thompson, John, machine man
 53. Moreland, Mrs.
 55. Walker, Thos., yarn dresser
 57. Cummings, Jane, confectioner
 59. Smith, James, fitter
                            __________

   2. Holmes, Mrs.
4 to 24. Vacant ground
 26. Lyttle, Mrs.
 28. Farmer, J. T., electrician
 30. Watson, W.
 32. Heaney, Samuel, shipwright
 34. McDonald, Jas., coppersmith
 36. Ellis, Mrs.
 38. Maguire, Geo., labourer
 40. McMaster, Saml., shipwright
 42. Magee, Mrs. Catherine
 44. McGibben, Saml., moulder
 46. Barnes, R., linen merchant
 48. McClean, W., R.I.C. pensioner
 50. Muckle, Samuel, plater
 52. Taylor, Miss

Brandon Street
off Connsbrook Avenue, Strandtown

 68. Fleming, T., palliasse maker
 70. Wilson, Mrs. Thos.

Brandon Terrace
off Parkgate Avenue

   1. Watson, Miss
   3. Armstrong, Jas., painter
   5. Douglas, Henry, caulker
   7. Hanna, David, commercial traveller
   9. Hutley, F., pattern maker
 11. Childs, Mrs.
 13. Boden, John, boiler maker
 15. O'Neill, Charles, clerk
 17. Johnson, Matt., caulker
 19. Moorhead, Edwd., ship's plumber
 21. McKee, Wm., iron moulder

Brandrea Street
off Parkgate Avenue, Strandtown

no houses yet erected

Brantwood Street
off Alexandra Park Avenue

   1. Warnock, John, hair dresser
   3. Auld, Wm., joiner
   5. Edmonds, Mrs. Mary
                            __________

   2. Noble, Arthur, joiner
   4. McIlhagga, Wm., shipwright
   6. Todd, Wm., engineer
   8. Gillespie, Thos., land steward

Brassey Street
Selby Street to Roden Street

   1. Garvey, Annie
   3. Kinty, H., foreman joiner
   5. May, John, showcard cutter
   7. Burns, Phillip, iron turner
   9. McConkey, Mrs. Margt.
 11. Reid, Jas., meter inspector
 13. Holmes, Arth., R.U.C.
 15. Rush, Jas., brick layer
 17. Davidson, Mrs. M.
 19. Hill, Hugh, joiner
 21. Cochrane, G., paper cutter
 23. Tedford, Henry, porter
                            __________

   2. McCormick, Mrs. Susan
   4. Forsythe, J., motor engineer
   6. Martin, John B., porter
   8. Kirker, Hugh, upholsterer
 10. McCullough, James, fitter
 12. Magill, Mary
 14. Murray, Wm., fireman
 16. Hull, John, fitter
 18. Nicholl, W., fitter
 20. McCarroll, J., clerk

Bray Street
off Crumlin Road

   1. Morgan, Mary
   3. Johnston, Alex., blacksmith
   5. Gardner, John
   7. Bristow, A. H., manager
   9. Rodgerson, Agnes
 11. McCrossan, Jos., baker
 13. Hewitt, W., motorman
 15. Weir, J., motorman
 17. McComiskey, Jas., power loom weaver
 19. Anderson, Wm., fitter
 21. Jackson, Albert
 23. O'Hara, Thos., fireman
 25. Close, M.
 27. Todd, Geo., rigger
 29. Caldwell, Jas., carpenter
 31. Nelson, Henry
 33. Kirkwood, Mrs.
 35. Kitson, Wm., joiner
 37. Wright, Margaret
 39. Henderson,. J., assurance agent
 41. Weir, Wm., tram conductor
 43. Elliott, Danl., iron moulder
 45. Hill, Roland, clerk
 47. Mark, Hugh, clerk
 49. Donaldson, James
 51. Wilkinson, Robt.
 53. Carson, James
 55. Kirkpatrick, Wm., printer
57a. Wright, Wm., driller
..........Ohio Street intersects
 57. Dunbar, C., foreman tenter
 59. Matchett, Wm., gardener
 61. Rowland, Jas., tram inspector
 63. Murray, Wm., tenter
 65. Hunter, F., sheet metal worker
 67. Eaton, J.
 69. McCreanor, W., cloth psr.
 71. Jackson, Herbert
 73. Spratt, Robt., cloth passer
 75. Harvey, Rachel
 77. Moles, M. H., cloth printer
 79. Marshall, Eleanor
 81. Hamill, John, mechanic
 83. Gould, Jas., carpenter
 85. Gray, David A.
 87. Woods, Jas., sgt. R.U.C.
 89. Williams, Thomas
 91. Radcliffe, Wm., mechanic
 93. Andrews, M., traveller
 95. Barnes, Wm. J., clerk
 97. Mahaffy, J., house repairer
 99. Tipping, T., grocer
..........Rathlin Street intersects
101. Coburn, Jno., grocer
103. Wright, Hugh, driller
105. Stewart, Samuel
107. Guthrie, Jas., tenter
109. Maude, W. J., moulder
111. Smith, Elizabeth
113. Bell, Thos., plumber
115. Whitley, W. J. (Whitla, W. J., joiner in 1918)
117. Prentice, Robt., shipwright
119. Brown, David, cementer
121. Lewis, James
123. McDonnell, R., foreman
125. Gordon, Jas., foreman
127. Kyle, Alex., joiner
129. Knox, S. J., rivetter
131. Gracey, J. W., plater
133. Williamson, A., fitter
                            __________

 2a. Kelly, Terrence
   2. Houston, T., jail warder
   4. Nelson, John
   6. Smylie, Alex., joiner
   8. Stewart, Robert
 10. Kyle, John
 12. Leslie, Robt., carpenter
 14. Crowe, George
 16. Harris, Alfred, clerk
 18. Cooke, Harold, electrician
 20. Noble, James, R.U.C.
 22. Moore, John, dentist
 24. Hutchinson, Thos., labourer
 26. Blindsley, Isaac, fitter (Belindsley, Isaac, fitter in 1918)
 28. Bocking, Thos., electrician
 30. Rooke, Mary
 32. Templeton, John, compositor
 34. Craig, R. J.
 36. McKeown, Samuel, clerk
 38. Scanlon, Gerald, painter
 40. Sinnerton, Jane
 42. Kyle, Samuel, bundler
 44. Livingstone, W. J., boot maker
 46. Ireland, J. A.
 48. Magowan, Sarah
 50. Younger, Wm., plater
 52. Carey, Edward, clerk
 54. Waddell, Mary
 56. McMullan, Eliza
56a. Harland, Richd., grocer
..........Ohio Street intersects
 58. Myers, Joseph, porter
 60. Heenan, J., overlooker
 62. Hodgin, John, tenter
 64. McCrossen, Robert
 66. Johnston, Mary
 68. Winnington, James
 70. Neill, John
 72. Graham, Mrs.
 74. Cairns, D., meter inspector
 76. McKee, John, driller
 78. Wallace, Frank, engineer
 80. Martin, Mary Ann
 82. McFarlane, T. G., printer
 84. Kane, Archd., labourer
 86. Murray, Henry
 88. Kingsberry, T., hackle maker
 90. Galway, John, tenter
 92. Winnington, G., window dresser
 94. Burnside, W. J., engineer
 96. McCord, Robert
 98. Adair, Drummond, foreman
100. McClenaghan, W. J., clerk
102. McCartney, Annie, grocer
..........Rathlin Street intersects
108. Stewart, S., storeman
..........Fingal Street intersects
202. Cordner, J., spirit grocer
..........Broom Street intersects
                         Parkview Terrace
   1. Kerr, Thos., teacher
   2. Graham, Jas., motor inspector
   3. Martin, Ellen

Bread Street
off Derby Street

   1. Fulton, Wm., bread server
   3. McConnell, John, painter
   5. Donaghy, P., labourer
   7. Tevlin, Laurence, printer
   9. Lamb, Frank, tailor
 11. Tarrant, John, labourer
 13. Kelly, Wm. J., packing case maker
                            __________

 2a. Clarke, Patrick, & Sons, contractors
   2. Higgins, Arthur, labourer
   4. McGibbon, Patk., labourer
   6. French, C., labourer
   8. Donnelly, T., labourer

Bread Street East
from Newtownards Road to Upper Beersbridge Road

       Belfast Ropework Co. Ltd., back entrance
   5. Kinnear, R., confectioner
   7. Shaw, John, labourer
   9. McClean, Hugh, fireman
 11. Boyd, Richard, labourer
 13. Monroe, Walter
 15. McCord, Andw., labourer
 17. Greer, Mrs. E.
 19. Toner, Edw., fireman
 21. Gunning, James, tailor
 23. Gaw, Agnes
 25. McShane, Jos., labourer
 27. McCullough, Jos., dealer
 29. Reid, Thos., motorman
 31. McKitterick, F., labourer
 33. Peden, David
 35. Adams, Thos., crane man
 37. Hunter, Mary
 39. Boyd, Elizabeth
 41. Greeno, Thos., moulder (Greene?)
 43. Irvine, Wm., carter
 45. Richards, Jas., seaman
 47. Blackstock, Alex., labourer
 49. McAlonen, Jas., red leader
 51. Malcolm, John, plasterer
 53. Hale, W., engine driver
 55. Wedge, Mrs.
..........Factory Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 65. Savage, Richard, rivetter
 67. Thompson, Thos., labourer
 69. Jackson, John, labourer
 71. Harrison, Andrew
 73. Shaw, Saml., labourer
 75. Hamilton, Chas., platers' helper
 77. Venters, John, labourer
 79. Fyfe, Hugh
 81. Atcheson, Henry, labourer
 83. Beattie, John, labourer
 85. Quinliven, J., labourer
 87. Miller, Samuel, labourer
 89. Graham, Wm., labourer
 91. Vincent, David
 93. Newman, Saml., tanner
 95. Letson, Hugh, labourer
 97. McNally, John, labourer
 99. Rainey, Wm., labourer
103. Mullan, Mrs.
105. Rutherford, Hugh
107. Boyd, Wm. J., van man
109. Campbell, William
111. Keith, Robt., labourer
113. Kinnear, Wm., confectioner
115. Clarke, Archibald
117. Killen, Mary
119. Mawhinney, Jas., labourer
121. Flanigan, Jas., store keeper
123. Ritchie, Fredk.
125. Scott, John, baker
127. Gibson, Bella
129. Fagan, Mrs.
131. Johnston, Wm., fitter
133. Thompson, David
135. Petherick, Mrs. Margt.
137. Best, John, labourer
139. Dickson, Jas., dealer
                            __________

..........Oakdale Street intersects
 12. Martin, Geo., conductor
 14. McCreight, Jas., labourer
 16. Auld, Alex., postman
 18. Grant, Andw., coach builder
 20. Crowe, J., R.U.C.
..........Ashdale Street intersects
 22. Sharpe, Mrs., confectioner
 24. Martin, Jos., flax dresser
       Belfast Ropeworks Co. Ltd. (side entrance)
       Bloomfield National School - Geo. H. Carson, principal
 28. Carson, Geo. H., school teacher
                           Ivy Cottages
 30. Roman, John, R.U.C.
 32. Walker, J., assistant foreman
34, 36. McCormick, W., fitter
 38. Martin, Eliza Jane
 40. McCrudden, T., labourer
 42. Young, Wm., labourer
                         Vacant ground
 72. Morrison, Jas., painter
 74. Stewart, Alexr., pensioner
 76. Mathews, Patk., labourer
 78. McLoughlin, Wm. James
 80. Bailey, John, rivetter
 82. McKittrick, Arthur, labourer
 84. Redpath, Geo., caulker
 86. Ballnave, David, labourer (Balnavie, David in 1918)
 88. Redpath, Jas., rivetter
 90. Maghie, J., iron turner
 92. Bennett, Mrs.
94, 96. Mission Hall
98, 100. Wallace, J., spirit grocer
102. Bell, Wm., cabinet maker
104. McKelvey, Mary
106. Crowe, Robt., labourer
108. Simpson, Wm., labourer
110. McFarlane, James
112. Graham, Samuel
114. Jackson, Joseph, labourer
116. Wright, Jos., labourer
118. McCandless, Jas., dealer
120. Anderson, S., special constable
122. Monaghan, C., machine man
124. McNeill, Henry
126. Parker, Wm., carpenter
128. Jamieson, Samuel
130. Graham, Joseph, labourer
132. McLoughlin, John, labourer
134. Rimmer, Edw., labourer
136. Drainey, Mary Jane
138. Warnock, Ellen
140. Morrow, Wm., shoe maker
142. Brown, Alex., electrician
144. Jamieson, David, labourer
146. Miller, Thos. H., grocer

Brenda Street
from Isoline Street to Channing Street

   2. Vacant
   4. Armstrong, D., insurance agent
   6. Murdock, T., lamp lighter

Brennan Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. Kirkpatrick, Wm., labourer
   3. Cooke, John, labourer
   5. Thompson, Jas., labourer
   7. Kilpatrick, Mary
   9. Campbell, Mrs.
 11. Gordon, Wm., traveller
 13. Cartmill, Thos., labourer
 15. Connolly, Isabella
 17. Stockman, Robt., labourer
 19. Scott, John, labourer
 21. Maule, Selina
 23. Moore, J., labourer
 25. Hughes, John, labourer
                            __________

   2. McCarroll, Mrs., publican
   4. Store
   6. Clarke, J., smith's helper
   8. Clarke, Maria
 10. Sewell, F., signalman
 12. Ross, Thos., hackle setter
 14. Harris, Albert, moulder
 16. Watson, Jas., labourer
 18. Rollans, Alex., labourer
 20. Campbell, W. J., moulder
 22. Hewitt, Fred. J., postman
 24. Wallace, Mrs.
 26. Gibson, Agnes

Bridge End
Queen's Bridge to Mountpottinger Road

                           Willow Buildings
   1. Brown, G. H., paper and twine merchant
   3. Heagney, B. publican
..........Rotterdam Street intersects
   5. McNaught, Andw., chemist
   7. McClure, Wm., grocer
   9. Weir, Wm., confectioner
 11. Smith, Thomas, saddler and harness maker
 13. Boyd, D. J., confectioner
 15. Baxter, Patk., tinsmith
 17. Wasson, Wm., butcher
19, 21. Stewart, Jas., provision merchant
 23. Heath, Edwd., provision merchant
 25. Jackson, Wm., restaurant
 27. Lunn, Israel, iron dresser
 29. Porte, J., refreshments
 31. Gettenby, H., draper
 33. Blair, John, confectioner
35, 37. Firth, Jas., cart and waggon builder
41, 43. Agnew, Wm., & Co., cart and waggon builders
45 to 49. McKeag & Co., waste paper merchants
 51. Megaw, John, railway porter
53, 55. Barriskill, W., publican
..........Memel Street intersects
81, 87. Davidson & Co. Ltd., Sirocco Engineering Works, Manufacturers of "Sirocco" (trade mark) Tea Machinery and Fans - A. A. Agar, chairman and managing director; private address, Ardmore, Holywood, Co. Down
 89. Richardson's Chemical Manure Co. Ltd.
 91. Connell, Philip, grocer
 93. McGarvey, Mary Ann
 95. Vacant
 97. O'Hagan, Jos., furniture dealer
 99, 101. Bramwell, B., engineer
101. The British Oxygen Co. Ltd. Telegraphic address "Century"
103 to 111. Richardson's Chemical Manure Co. Ltd.
113. Dorman & Co., dye works
115, 117. Vacant
119, 121. Ministry of Labour Employment Exchange
..........Short Strand intersects
                            __________

..........Station Street intersects
                       Schomberg Terrace
   2. Spencer, Mrs. E., tobacconist and confectioner
   4. Snoddy, Henrietta
   6. Elliott, Jas., hair dresser
   8. Bridge End P.O. - Miss Morrow, sub-postmistress
 10. Bateson, S., confectioner and grocer
 12. Keys, Wm., restaurant
 14. Little, J., hair dresser
 16. Megaw, David, porter
 18. Enlander, H., fancy goods
 20. Moynes, Edw., confectioner
 22. Ringland, Jos., boot maker
 24. Insulating and Ref. Co., The, J. D.
 26. Boswell, Thos., surveyor
 28. Morrow, Sarah, pastry baker
 30. Hopps, Mrs. E.
 32. McDowell, Bryce, druggist
 34. Boston, Thos., saleroom
 36. Palmer, R., sheet metal worker
 38. Lavery, J., cycle agent
 40. Flannigan, S. H., cycle agent
 42. McBride, Mrs. M., confectioner
42a. Dixon, Thomas, & Sons Ltd., timber & slate merchants
42b. Craig, Thos., fruiterer
 44. Gilliland, Elizabeth, bakery
 46. McClure, T., newsagent
..........Dalton Street intersects
 48. Jamison, Oswald & Herbt., painting contractors
 50. Brown Bros., butchers
 52. Moore, Alfred, dentist
52a. Cole, Miss E., confectioner
 54. McAlister, Mrs. Sarah
 56. Madden, Cath., confectioner
56, 58, 60. Preston, Wm., & Co. Ltd., Paint, Oil & Colour Merchants, Oil Importers, Distributors, and Blenders, Petrol and Benzine Distributing Agents
 62. Browne, Sarah J., tobacconist
 64. White, Letia, restaurant
 66. Branagh, J. H., publican
 68. Bunting, W. H., weights and scales manufacturer
 70. Doran, J., boot and shoe manufacturer
 72. Thompson, Sarah, restaurant
 74. Reavey, J., grain merchant
 76. McKay, C., tobacconist
 78. Grimley, J., wardrobe dealer
80, 84. Watson, J., coal importer
 86. Thompson, A., boot maker
 88. Thompson, A., confectioner and tobacconist
 90. McDade, Jas., hair dresser
 92. White, Wm., pawn broker
..........Graham's Place intersects
 94. McDade, T., draper
 96. McConnell, Mrs. S., grocer
98, 100. Judge, Wm., basket & hamper manufacturer
102. McLaughlin, Margaret, fruiterer
104. McKay, Jas., tobacconist
106, 108. Carragher, T., publican
110. Valenta, Luigi, ice cream
112, 114. O'Rorke, P., fruiterer

Bridge Street
from North Street to High Street

   1. Beverland, Robert, boot manufacturer
   3. McKeown & Martin Ltd., electrical contractors
   5. Stewart, John, hairdresser
   "   Brownlee, W., tailor
   7. Laverty, Jas., publican
9, 11. The Athletic Stores - Edwin C. Blakely, manager
13, 15. Patterson, Robert, & Sons Ltd., iron mongers, mill furnishers, ship furnishers and engineers
 17. The Capital Loan Company Ltd.
   "   Gordon, W. R., artist
 19. Thompson Bros. (Belfast) Ltd., French Cleaners, Dyers and Carpet Beaters; Works, Dunmurry
 21. Ulster Fountain Pen Depot, Booksellers, etc.
 23. Windsor Cafe
 25. Hill, Charters T., Pianos, Organs and Violin Dealer & Expert
27, 29. Smith, H., outfitter
 33.                   Estate Buildings
                              First Floor
   "   Ward, A. H., commission agent
   "   Grubb & Atkinson, manufacturers' agents
                            Second Floor
   "   Groves, R. J.
   "   Woodcock, Miss, milliner
                             Third Floor
   "   Megarry & Johnston, photographers
 35. Byrne, J. E., tobacconist
                            __________

2 to 10. "Northern Whig," newspaper proprietors
 12. McKay, Miss L., Irish Novelty House
                              First Floor
 12. Holland, Price & Co., agents and factors
                            Second Floor
   "   I.N.T.O., Northern Ireland - J. Boyce, secretary
   "   Ulster Women's Temperance Association
                              Third Floor
 12. Phonotas Co. Ltd. - W. F. Greenfield
                         Arnott's Buildings
 14. Ministry of Labour (claims and records branch)
16, 18, 20, 22 & 24. Arnott, John, & Co. (of Belfast), Ltd., Retail Drapers, Wholesale Shirt & Underclothing Manufacturers

Bridge Street Place
off Bridge Street

       Wood, M., commission agent
       Laverty, Jas., publican - side entrance

Bridge Street East
Cromac Square to Albert Bridge

   1. Beirne, Miss Annie
 3a. Gilmore, Miss M., fruit store
   3. McIlvenny, M., clothes dealer
   5. Cromac Square N.S. - H. Longridge, principal
..........Verner Street intersects
   7. Gilmore, D. & Son, wholesale fowl dealers
9, 11, Porter, Saml., wholesale and retail ironmonger, china and lamp merchant
13, 15. McFaul, Edwd., publican
..........Annette Street intersects
 21. Stores for W. G. Turner, fruiterer
 23. City of Liverpool & District Hide, Skin, & Fat Co. Ltd.
..........Turnley Street intersects
 25. Irish Operative Butchers' and Fleshers' Association; secy., F. Munce
   "   Wolfe Tone Club - Secy., Dennis Morgan
 27. Lawrie, David, Fireclay Goods, Field Drain Pipes & Sanitary Ware and Cement Merchant; Residence, Walmer Terrace, Holywood
..........Stewart Street intersects
       Corporation carpenters' yard
       Great Northern Railway - Cattle Department - G. A. Clarke, supt.
                      Great Northern House
       Coleman, David, railway inspector
                            __________

                        Floral Hall Buildings
   2. McGurk, Thos., M.P.S.I., pharmaceutical chemist
   4. Reid, Jos., flesher
   6. Ritchie & Co., fruit and potato merchants
..........Verner Street intersects
       Corporation Flesh Meat Market
       Corporation Butter, Egg and Fruit Markets
..........Oxford Street intersects
       Corporation Electric Light and Power Station - Johnstone Wright, City Electrical Engineer and Manager; J. R. Struthers, chief assistant engineer; J. A. parker, chief clerk

Bright Street
Albertbridge Road to Newtownards Road

   1. Straney, David
   3. Galway, W. J., sawyer
   5. Downs, James, labourer
   7. Wilson, Alex., labourer
   9. Patterson, Robt., labourer
 11. Gourley, Wm., labourer
 13. Hunter, Wm., labourer
 15. Chapman, Thos., labourer
 17. Johnston, Wm., driller
 19. Rankin, Wm., bar man
 21. Johnston, W., policeman
 23. Bates, Elizabeth J.
 25. Hill, Arthur, joiner
 27. Leebody, Robt., tailor
 29. Bloomer, John
 31. Williams, Mrs.
 33. Bailie, Jos., shipwright
 35. Gilmore, Mrs.
 37. Skillen, John, labourer
 39. Auld, James, caulker
 41. Burns, Martin, labourer
 43. Johnson, R. J., electrician
 45. Hatty, Mrs.
 47. Skimin, Rchd., labourer
49, 51. Vacant
 53. Goldswain, Fdk., miller
 55. Lewis, Mrs.
 57. Jeffers, W. J., sheet metal worker
 59. Armstrong, Jas., sailor
 61. Neill, Thos., labourer
 63. Hogg, John, fitter
 65. Baxter, Samuel, labourer
 67. Belshaw, Jas., sailor
 69. Graham, Wm. John, labourer
 71. Shanks, Wm., joiner
 73. Fowels, John, labourer
 75. Long, John, labourer
 77. Burrows, Alex., motor man
 79. Hastings, Saml., labourer
 81. Bell, Jos., printer
 83. Holden, Robt., rivetter
 85. Elliot, Thos., shipwright
 87. Scott, James, joiner
 89. Luke, Joseph, rivetter
 91. Bowers, R., labourer
 93. McClure, Mrs. Mary
 95. Waugh, Joseph, machine man
 97. Weir, Isaac, labourer
 99. Millar, Jos., hairdresser
                            __________

   2. Moore, Jas., boiler maker
   4. Downes, Henry, labourer
   6. Neill, Alex., plasterer
   8. Hamilton, Jas., labourer
 10. Robinson, Mrs. Ann
 12. Adams, Thomas
 14. Donnelly, Jas., weaver
 16. Starrett, Richard, labourer
 18. Muirhead, Annie
 20. Britton, Thos., sheet iron worker
 22. Doulgas, John, labourer (Douglas)
 24. Peden, Mrs.
 26. Cramsie, Wm., carter
 28. Watt, Jos., joiner
 30. Wilson, John, labourer
 32. Waugh, Mrs. Isabella
 34. Burns, Martha
 36. Whatton, Wm., driller
 38. Shanks, George
 40. McCoubrey, Thos., labourer
 42. Cassidy, Wm. J., labourer
 44. Miskelly, Hugh, labourer
 46. Huggins, Fred., labourer
 48. Johnston, Mrs. Margaret
 50. Burns, Wm., labourer
 52. Waddell, J., labourer
 54. Winter, J. E., labourer
 56. Allen, John, labourer
 58. Burns, John, labourer
 60. Galway, John, labourer
 62. Gray, Mrs.
 64. McCallister, Chas., labourer
 66. Bannister, Robert
 68. Harris, Hugh, labourer
 70. Moore, Hugh, labourer
 72. Moore, Robt., labourer
 74. Weir, R., machine man
 76. Graham, Alex., labourer
 78. Kennedy, Ellen
 80. Rolston, Wm., police man
 82. Crawford, Wm., plater
 84. Nelson, D., labourer
 86. Halliday, John, plater
 88. Lewis, Mrs. Jane
 90. Bell, Edmund, plumber
 92. Holden, Wm., sailor
 94. Clarke, Robert, sailor
 96. Duncan, E., plumber
 98. Scott, Elizabeth
100. Millar, Henry, labourer

Brighton Street
off Falls Road

   1. Mooney, John, labourer
   3. Maguire, P., labourer
   5. Flyn, M., labourer
   7. McGowan, Michl., labourer
   9. Hodginson, Fras., electrician
 11. Powderley, C., labourer
 13. Clarke, Patrick, painter
                              __________

   2. Smyth, Jas., bookkeeper
   4. Lavery, Miss
   6. Mulhern, Denis
   8. Owens, J.
 10. Donnelly, J., hairdresser
 12. McKegney, J., labourer
 14. O'Farrell, F., carter
..........Shiels Street intersects

Bristol Avenue
off Lansdowne Road

                                 Linden
       Jones, Mrs.
                              Claremont
   3. McBratney, Saml., managing director
                                Silverlea
   5. Law, Herbert H., linen merchant
                                 Moyalta
   7. Bennett, Mrs.
                              __________

                             Beech Grove
   1. Hind, Jas. A., engineer
   2. Pinkerton, Mrs.
                              Ravensdale
       Kennedy, H. C., machine maker
                               Newgrove
       Barcroft, Miss A. M.
       Vacant ground
                           Kensington Villas
   1. Hayes, Wm., clerk
       Henderson, Thos., jeweller

Bristol Street
Conlig Street to Agnes Street

   1. Wilkinson, Wm. J., labourer
   3. Creighton, W., labourer
   5. Bradshaw, Henry, labourer
   7. Griffiths, Wm., car owner
 11. Armstrong, R., labourer
 13. Oliver, W., labourer
..........Fortingale Street intersects
 19. Watters, James, stoker
 21. Todd, Wm. J., rivetter
 23. Mellon, Jas., coach builder
 25. Johnston, Lena
 27. Kilpatrick, David, labourer
 29. Brown, John, labourer
 31. McClenaghan, Wm., labourer
 33. Dalzell, A., book binder
 35. Woodside, W., tailor
 37. Magill, John, labourer
 39. Hawkins, Wm. J., labourer
 41. Esdale, John, labourer
 43. Greer, Wm., tailor
 45. McIvor, D., labourer
 47. Speirs, Samuel, labourer
 49. Wright, J., labourer
 51. Ardis, Allan, shoe maker
 53. Craig, Robina
 55. Gordon, Lizzie
 57. Lynn, Robt., gardener
 59. Copeland, T. J., painter
 61. Campbell, W., labourer
 63. Geary, Jos., crane man
63a. Curry, S., labourer
 65. Morton, Thos., labourer
65a. Walker, J. F., labourer
 67. McGrath, Jas., fitter
 69. Carlisle, Jas., coppersmith
 71. Morrison, J., labourer
 73. Hunt, John, labourer
 75. Russell, John, labourer
 77. Nelson, Harry, cutter
 79. Johnston, A., plater's helper
 81. Hamilton, Hugh, labourer
 83. Jack, Wm., soldier
 85. Cohen, Hyman, tailor
 87. Anderson, J., machinist
 89. Nelson, Mary Jane
 91. Gordon, John, labourer
 93. Briton, Mrs.
 95. Tully, George, labourer
 97. Glover, Samuel, labourer
 99. Millar, Saml., traveller
101. Hood, Edwd., labourer
103. Toan, Thos., labourer
105. Higgans, Thos., fireman
107. Fulton, Nathaniel
109. Fulton, Nathnl., storeman
111. Orr, Frank, moulder
113. Penton, Mrs.
115. Thompson, Geo., labourer
117. Kerr, Jane
119. Fleeton, Mrs. Wm.
121. Sugarman, M., draper
123. Parkinson, J., finisher
        Connolly, Alex., contractor
                             __________

   2. Tolan, Robt., stager
   4. Bell, Wm., labourer
   6. McGeagh, Fred., driller
   8. Clarke, David, soldier
 10. Rodgers, Louisa
 12. Hopkins, Wm., labourer
..........Fortingale Street intersects
 18. Neill, E., grocer
 22. Gray, John, labourer
 24. Blair, Alex., traveller
 26. Sunders, Jane (Saunders, Thos., sailor in 1918)
 28. Campbell, S., labourer
 30. Todd, Wm. J., rivetter
 32. West, Thomas, plater
 34. Millar, Mrs.
 36. Smyth, Joseph, baker
 38. Purdy, Richard, labourer
 40. Kerr, Adam, labourer
 42. Cree, Maggie
 44. Martin, Ed., van driver
 46. Johnston, C., soldier
 48. Magee, David, tailor
 50. Livingstone, Jos., tram conductor
 52. Neill, John, machine man
 54. Kildea, J. W., plumber
 56. Watt, John, holder-up
 58. Spence, James, spinning master
 60. Bailie, G., motor man
 62. Little, Thos., labourer
 64. Crowe, Susan
66, 68. Craig, S., spirit grocer
 70. Eakin, George, sailor
 72. Belshaw, Mrs.
 74. Brown, M., shop assistant
 76. Belshaw, W. J., labourer
 78. McCracken, J. J., labourer
 80. Mulholland, Thos., joiner
 82. Stewart, James, clerk
 84. Clarke, Samuel, tile fitter
 86. Quinn, Hugh, labourer
 88. Watson, A., marble mason
 90. McKinley, W., labourer
 92. Watson, Agnes
 94. Johns, Stewart, soldier
 96. Walker, Thos., porter
 98. Millar, John, flax dresser
100. Hamilton, J., joiner
102. McCrum, T., labourer
104. Reid, Saml., labourer
106. Maxwell, E., driller
108. McIntyre, Daniel, joiner
110. McIlwaine, J., fireman
112. Savage, Mrs.
114. McKelvey, R. J., salesman
116. Ledley, T. W., clerk
118. Bruce, Mrs.
120. Gorman, John, slater
122. Shaw, James, labourer
124. Mateer, Elizabeth
126. Walker, T., coalman
128. Dalton, Wm., ship carpenter

Britannic Street
Blakley Street to Blythe Street

   1. Murdoch, Howard, cloth passer
   3. Veal, Robert, labourer
   5. Nellins, Wm., pavior
   7. Cuttle, Fred., storeman
   9. Smyth, Thomas, labourer
 11. Wilson, J., boiler coverer
 13. Caughey, John, glazier
 15. Hall, Esther
 17. Donaghy, Wm., labourer
 19. McCord, Miss
 21. Wilson, Robert
 23. Smith, Mrs.
 25. Postlewaite, Thos., labourer
 27. Courtney, Jos., labourer
 29. Morrison, Chas., painter
 31. Reid, W. S., labourer
 33. Wright, Jas., labourer
 35. Cairns, Jas., linen lapper
 37. Chesney, Hy., carter
 39. Hunter, Jas., labourer
 41. Todd, Thos., linen lapper
 43. Scott, Mrs.
 45. Topping, Samuel, packer
 47. Percy, Edw., shirt cutter
 49. Cathcart, A., fireman
 51. Hoyle, Jos., meter inspector
 53. Richardson, T., railway porter
 55. Johnstone, Robt., stoker
 57. Duncan, Geo., porter
 59. McDowell, Andw., porter
 61. Caughey, Jas., hackler
 63. Dunlop, John, labourer
 65. Hanna, Henry, labourer
 67. Church, S., gas stoker
 69. Waring, Saml., labourer
 71. Bell, George, labourer
 73. Rankin, Robt., porter
 75. English, John, labourer
 77. McClenaghan, T., stone cutter
 79. Dummigan, Geo., labourer
 81. Williamson, Geo., labourer
 83. Gorman, Chas., sawyer
 85. Black, Thos., labourer
 87. Dummigan, G., labourer
 89. Slater, Charles, packer
 91. Adams, Henry, painter
 93. Crawford, Hugh, labourer
 95. McClay, Andrew, carter
 97. Jones, Edwd., driller
 99. Hector, Mrs.
101. Harvey, Wm., labourer
103. Hall, Robert, labourer
105. White, John, blacksmith
107. Sherman, Wm., labourer
109. Armour, Elizabeth
111. Jackson, Thomas, labourer
113. Sweeney, Thos., lamp lighter
115. Byers, Robt. J., labourer
                             __________

   2. Power, Saml., brick layer
   4. Law, Chas., flax dresser
   6. Greer, Mary
   8. Torrens, John, painter
 10. Webster, Mrs.
 12. Flannigan, Geo., labourer
 14. McChesney, Mrs.
 16. Gillespie, John, window cleaner
 18. Wright, Thos., gardener
 20. Chambers, John, labourer
 22. Culbert, Saml., labourer
 24. McFall, Thos., fireman
 26. Rea, Thos., engineer
 28. Morrison, Wm. K., joiner
 30. Buchanan, A., photographer
 32. Montgomery, Mary
 34. Gamble, Henry, labourer
 36. Cochrane, R., weaver
 38. Harbinson, A., watchman
 40. McCartney, Saml., labourer
..........City Street intersects
 42. Henderson, John, labourer
 44. Harold, T., compositor
 46. Condall, Wm., labourer
 48. Weir, Thos., horse shoer
 50. McCrum, Joseph, labourer
 52. Calvert, Wm., labourer
 54. Johnstone, Mrs. E.
 56. Sloan, Martin, labourer
 58. Fagan, Wm., postman
 60. Watters, Saml., cutter
 62. Millar, Mrs.
 64. Foster, Hugh, labourer
 66. Meeney, Thos., packer
 68. Totten, Albert, fireman
 70. Bradshaw, Saml., coach builder
 72. Moore, Geo., box scorer
 74. Hill, Chas., labourer
 76. Cooley, Alex., labourer
 78. Sloan, Saml., labourer
 80. Sands, Hugh, labourer
 82. Martin, Martha
 84. McCauley, Fred., labourer
 86. Knox, John, labourer
 88. Booth, Lizzie
 90. Dougherty, W. J., clerk
 92. Chambers, John, labourer
 94. Briggs, Robert, labourer
 96. Thompson, Jas., moulder

Britton Street
off Benwell Street

   1. Cushley, J., labourer
   3. Harper, Agnes
   5. Hogg, Wm., labourer
   7. Gaw, John, labourer
   9. McIntosh, Catherine
 11. Irvine, Wm., plater
 13. Magee, Edward, labourer
                             __________

   2. Guthrie, Mrs. Eliza Jane
   4. McQuade, Wm., labourer
   6. Kelso, J., labourer
   8. Dunn, John, labourer
 10. Lynn, Sandy, labourer
 12. Moore, John, labourer
14, 16. Demolished

Broadbent Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   1. Side door
   3. Duncan, J., labourer
   5. Matthews, E.
   7. Bell, Elizabeth
   9. Porter, Mary Jane
 11. Totten, Jos., labourer
 13. Simpson, Mary Ellen
 15. Sands, Jas., carter
 17. Thompson, Mrs.
 19. Gray, Jane
 21. Buchanan, F., labourer
 23. Spiers, Saml., carter
 25. Andrews, Mary Jane
 27. Reeves, Mrs.
 29. Young, M., labourer
 31. Spotswood, Albert, labourer
 33. McCormick, Wm., labourer
 35. Bell, Robert, marine
 37. Martin, Thos., carter
 39. Crawford, A., labourer
 41. Stewart, Sarah Jane
 43. Roddy, Mary
 45. Graham, Y., driller
 47. Tracey, Robt., printer
 49. Davidson, Wm., labourer
 51. Stewart, J., labourer
 53. Murdoch, Jane
 55. Brooks, A., helper
 57. Telford, Eliza
 59. Geddis, T., clerk
 61. Geddis, T., conductor
 63. Boyd, Hamilton, tailor
 65. Bayett, Mrs.
                              __________

2, 4. Side doors
   6. Magee, Josie
   8. McGrath, Thos., labourer
 10. Colquhoun, Rebecca
 12. Magill, R., painter
 14. Chapman, Robt., joiner
 16. Thompson, W., labourer
 18. Mitchell, R., labourer
 20. Cowan, W. J., carter
 22. McAllister, M., char woman
 24. Hall, James, labourer
 26. Bennet, S., labourer
 28. McMullan, John, labourer
 30. Mahon, S., labourer
 32. Burnside, Isaac, labourer
 34. Milligen, David, labourer
 36. Taylor, Annie
 38. Bailie, Mary
 40. Hall, Leonard, labourer
 42. Bennet, S., labourer
 44. Ross, Mrs.
 46. Crozier, John, carter
 48. Fleming, Jos., labourer
 50. Simmons, R. H., auctioneer's assistant
 52. McCartney, T.
 54. Cochrane, W., clerk
 56. Morrow, A., watchman
 58. Galway, S., crane driver
 60. Meneely, Danl., carter
 62. McAdam, J., constable
 64. Stewart, Arthur, porter

Broadway
Falls Road to Donegall Road

 1a. Devlin, Miss Sarah, draper
   1. Devlin, Joseph, turner
   3. McCaw, Wm., iron moulder
   5. McLaverty, J. H., packer
   7. Drummond, J., labourer
   9. Greenwood, A., pattern maker
 11. McKenna, Mrs., forewoman
 13. Mawhinney, F., meter inspector
 15. Morrow, Jas., joiner
 17. Thompson, Robt., iron moulder
 19. Simpson, Mrs. Susan
 21. Telford, James, labourer
 23. Crowe, Mrs.
 25. Hillis, John, tenter
 27. Jordan, Jas., cloth passer
 29. McAvoy, James, tenter
 31. Gardner, Mrs. Louisa
 33. Wallace, Robert, clerk
 35. Carmichael, Jas., foreman carpenter
 37. McKee, W. J., ex-R.I.C.
 39. Miller, Mrs. Margaret
 41. Lyttle, Thos., mechanic
 43. Begley, J. A., dealer
 45. Prichard, Mrs.
 47. Harold, E., linen finisher
..........Iveagh Street intersects
 49. Broadway National schools - Wm. Dougall, school teacher
       Broadway Damask Co. Ltd
                             Ivy Terrace
137. Magill, Sarah, house keeper
139. McKay, Alice J., stitcher
141. Greacon, H., proprietor Fermanagh Dairy
..........Donegall Road intersects
                             __________

   2. O'Neill, Mrs.
   4. Macauley, Mrs. Lizzie
   6. Smith, Mrs. Lizzie
   8. Watson, Wm. J., grocer
 10. Gillian, Wm., labourer
 12. Montgomery, Miss
 14. Millar, Saml., com. agent
 16. McAlister, Miss Josephine
 18. Shortt, Mrs.
 20. Todd, Alex., engine driver
 22. Naughton, Mrs.
 24. Rankin, C.
 26. Corry, Mrs.
 28. Dunbar, Mrs. Isabella
 30. Thompson, Margt., weaver
 32. Chambers, W. J., beetler
 34. Coates, J., linen lapper
 36. Martin, Thos., labourer
 38. Anderson, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
 66. Donnelly, Jas., fitter
 68. Hill, Mrs. Ellen
 70. Bowden, Mrs.
..........Irwell Street intersects
 72. Ardis, James, engineer
 74. Smith, Mary A., grocer
 76. Broadway Damask Co. Ltd. - Dining rooms
       Broadway Damask Co. Ltd., factory
..........Donegall Road intersects

Broadway Lower
off Donegall Road

                           Benburb Terrace
101. Storey, Richard, clerk
103. Mooney, Hugh, tenter
105. Ashwood, John, painter
107. Burns, John, warehouseman
109. McVernon, W., plumber
111. Wilson, Jas., spirit grocer
                              __________

                            Donegall Terrace
136. Hunter, Eliz., grocer
138. Young, Wm., horse shoer
140. Uprichard, W. J., labourer
142. Gilliland, Isaac, dairyman
144. Thompson, Jos., labourer
146. Campbell, T., moulder
148. Thompson, J., mechanic
150. Caldwell, T. G., plater
152. Reid, J., wholesale confectioner
154. Johnstone, Jas., carpenter
156a. Watson, Wm., labourer
156. McGowan, ?., spirit merchant

Bromley Street
off Tennent Street

   1. McVeigh, Wm., joiner
   3. Hull, Wm., harness worker
   5. Sands, N., damask weaver
   7. Creighton, David, carter
   9. Stockman, John, tenter
 11. Snoddy, V., labourer
 13. Holmes, Wm., labourer
 15. Smith, Margaret
 17. Boyd, Joseph, labourer
 19. Gillespie, Mrs.
 21. Brennan, John, sailor
 23. Connolly, John, labourer
 25. Alexander, Mary
 27. Stewart, Mary Agnes
                              __________

   2. Black, Emma
   4. Spence, Jas., tenter
   6. Lawther, Jos., fitter
   8. Nummick, John, labourer
 10. Simpson, A., labourer
 12. Sangster, A., hackle setter
 14. Boyd, J., hackle setter
 16. Magrath, John, machinist
 18. Boston, James
 20. Johnston, Saml., joiner
 22. Bailey, T., rivetter
 24. Ingram, Alex., labourer
 26. Crowe, J., labourer
 28. Frazer, Albert, fitter

Brook Street
off Albert Street

   1. Marley, Jos., shoe maker
   3. McNally, H., carter
   5. Henderson, J., labourer
   7. Kearney, Jos., brick layer
   9. Ferris, P., cabinet maker
 11. Killen, Pat., carter
 13. Smyth, Mary
       St. Brigid's Infant N.S. - Principal, Miss M. M. Leyden
                             __________

 2a. Delaney, P., flax dresser
   2. Donnelly, D., labourer
   4. Martin, J., wood carver
   6. Downey, Thos., labourer
   8. Canavan, Thos., labourer

Brookfield Street
off Crumlin Road

1 to 31. Vacant space
 35. Coyle, John, labourer
 37. Haveran, Thos., labourer
 39. Lenegan, Eliza Ann
 41. McKennan, Patk., labourer
 43. Penrose, Jas., labourer
 45. Gallagher, J. J., labourer
 47. Brennan, Patk., labourer
 49. Lavery, Sarah
 51. Monaghan, Mrs. Margt.
 53. Hopkins, Frank, soldier
 55. Dillon, Wm., carter
 57. Kelly, Frank, labourer
 59. Harte, Thos., soldier
 61. Duffey, Patk., labourer
 63. Gibbons, Stephen, labourer
 65. Brennan, Geo., labourer
 67. Carmichael, W., labourer
 69. Murphy, Jas., soldier
 71. Deeds, J., labourer
 73. Hutchinson, John, labourer
 75. Malone, Hugh, fireman
 77. McConville, W. J., labourer
 79. O'Brien, Susan
 81. Murphy, Patk., labourer
 83. Duffy, Daniel, labourer
 85. Morrow, Annie, grocer
 87. Gough, P., soldier
 89. Carroll, Patrick
 91. McCann, Wm., labourer
 93. McCoy, Frank, soldier
 95. Magill, Ellen
..........Crumlin Street intersects
..........Butler Street intersects
 97. Maginniss, Chas., labourer
 99. Lee, Thomas, labourer
101. McCaffery, Ellen
                             __________

   2. Mackle, Martha
   4. Gibson, Mary
   6. McNulty, Daniel flax dresser
   8. Barrett, Jas., rope spinner
 10. McCurry, Mary
 12. Crilly, Catherine
 14. Turley, Maggie
 16. Chapman, Mary Ann
 18. Dowds, Owen, labourer
 20. Madden, Catherine
 22. Ireland, Robt., labourer
 24. Dowds, Owen, labourer
 26. Laverty, Jane
 28. McAnulty, R., labourer
 30. McMullen, Hugh, labourer
 32. McMullen, Bernard, labourer
 34. McKenna, Peter, labourer
 36. McAleese, Jno., flax dresser
 38. McLoughlin, Bridget
 40. Ireland, Jas., baker
 42. Morrow, Robt., labourer
 44. Doran, Jas., labourer
 46. Dowds, Thos., labourer
 48. Moore, Eliza
 50. Breenan, Geo., labourer
 52. Burns, Sarah
 54. Fern, Robt., labourer
 56. Fenton, Patk., rougher
 58. Colling, Margaret
 60. Skillen, Thos., labourer
 62. Wilkinson, Robt., labourer
 64. Quinn, Daniel, rougher
 66. Gentle, Mary
 68. Sheridan, E., rougher
 70. Magill, Wm., labourer
 72. Ramsey, Frank, labourer
 74. Burns, Eliza
 76. Dunlop, Jos., dock labourer
 78. McGarry, Wm., labourer
 80. Smith, J., labourer
 82. O'Kane, Rodger, labourer
 84. Donnelly, Mary
 86. Bradley, Agnes
 88. Armstrong, Sarah Jane
 90. Brennan, Danl., flax dresser
 92. Jeffries, Edwd., oiler
 94. Heaney, Ellen
 96. Toner, Mary, grocer
 98. Toman, Mary
100. Totten, Robt., labourer

Brookhill Avenue
Cliftonville Road to Brookvale Avenue

   1. Wilson, D., grocer
                                 Roberta
   3. Gray, William
   5. Carlin, Mrs. A. E.
   7. Jamison, Rev. Hugh, minister of Ekenhead Presbyterian Church
..........Eia Street intersects
   9. McCready, James, grocer
 11. McDowell, Mrs.
 13. Wallace, Mrs. A.
 15. Robinson, Miss
..........Allworthy Avenue intersects
                              Mount Olive
 17. Harvey, Thomas
 19. Withers, A., journalist
 21. Findlay, Mrs. J. G. W.
 23. Fulton, Mrs.
 25. McClean, Mat., insurance agent
 27. Cahoon, Miss
 29. Hart, Mrs. M.
29a. Deveney, J. F., butcher
 31. Russell, Mrs. E.
 33. Ewing, W. T., insurance agent
 35. Hurst, W. R.
 37. Glasgow, Miss
 39. Johnston, J. B., draper
 41. Brown, Jas., linen lapper
 43. Buick, J. G. F., commercial traveller
 45. Gageby, Robert, J.P.
 47. Anderson, Edward
 49. Hardy, Jane
                             __________

 2a. Ross, James, & Son, builders and contractors
 2b. Dean, R., & Sons, builders and contractors
 2b. McCloughin, ?, coach builder
   2. Johnston, Alex.
   4. Boomer, Mrs. E. S.
   6. McKeever, Miss
   8. Kerns, Mrs.
 10. Gulston, H. V.
 12. Thompson, D. J., telegraphist
 14. Nesbitt, W., clerk
                          Minerva House
 16. Crozier, Saml., draper
..........Woodland Avenue intersects
 18. The Fifty Club - H. Morton, secretary
 20. Wilson, C. S., Customs officer
 50. Haddock, Joshua, captain
 52. Cameron, James, foreman tenter
 54. Appleman, Jos., draper

Brookland Street
Lisburn Road to Great Northern Street

   1. Wadsworth, Herbt., clerk
   3. Mulvenna, Miss M.
   5. Long, John, butcher
   7. Jackson, James, tailor
   9. Meharry, Mrs.
 11. Spencer, Wm., joiner
 13. Craig, Wm., bookkeeper
 15. Irwin, Fredk., joiner
 17. Studdert, Mrs. S. (Sturters, Mrs. Mary in 1918)
 19. Downs, Robert
 21. Jeffrey, Geo., plumber (Geoffrey, Geo., plumber in 1918)
 23. McClean, Jas., labourer
 25. Mackey, Mrs. Mary
 27. Lavery, A., cloth passer
 29. Jamison, Mrs. Annie
 31. Doyle, M., R.U.C.
 33. Russell, Robert J.
 35. Archer, Hugh, stableman
 37. Donald, Agnes
 39. Nevin, James, R.U.C.
 41. Walsh, Mary
 43. McKee, Wm., coachman
 45. Carson, T., coachman
 47. Woodburn, C. J., painter
 49. Calvert, Fred L., joiner
                             __________

2 to 26. Vacant space
 28. Maguire, Elizabeth
 30. Taylor, John, gardener
 32. Clarke, C.
 34. McDermott, H. H., labourer
 36. Kindred, Henry, labourer
 38. Fulton, Mrs. M.
 40. Geddis, Jos., labourer
 42. McCormick, R. J.
 44. Black, Joseph
 46. McConnell, Wm., butcher

Brookmount Street
off Shankill Road

       West Belfast Orange Hall (side doors) - C. Cordoner, caretaker
   9. Trouten, Geo., driller
 11. Hoy, John, preparing master
 13. Arlow, Wm., fitter
 15. Campbell, W. J., fitter
 17. Machesney, R. J., clerk
 19. Easdale, William
 21. Watson, T., pattern maker
 23. Walker, John, linen lapper
 25. McKinnin, J., fitter
 27. Bates, Thos., carpenter
 29. Harbinson, D., labourer
 31. Irvine, Wm., tenter
 33. Finlay, Jas., labourer
 35. McNiece, J., labourer
 37. Callen, Joseph, labourer
 39. Johnston, J., traveller
 41. Patterson, Saml., flyer maker
 43. Murphy, T., iron moulder
 45. Lennon, Ann Jane
 47. Stewart, Wm., carpenter
 49. Nixon, James, fitter
 51. Crawford, Danl., miller
 53. Kirkpatrick, T. S., tailor
..........Azamor Street intersects
 55. McCullough, Saml., grocer
 57. McIlveen, Isaac, iron turner
 59. Patterson, H., iron dresser
 61. Lunn, Mitchael, weaver (Michael)
 63. Clarke, Joseph, tenter
 65. Richardson, Alex., labourer
 67. Loftus, Mary
 69. Brickley, Geo., joiner
 71. McCaughrin, John, tailor
 73. Barr, Wm., hackle maker
 75. Meneely, Hugh, labourer
 77. McDonnell, John, iron turner (Donnelly, John, iron turner in 1918)
 79. Gildea, Jas., soldier
 81. Lewis, Mrs. Mary
 83. Heathwood, W., fitter
 85. Martin, Geo., labourer
 87. Weir, Margaret
 89. Bunting, John, mechanic
 91. Graham, Matilda
 93. Foreman, John, fitter
 95. Dale, John, labourer
 97. Donnelly, Saml., bread server
 99. McClure, J., moulder
101. Morton, John, joiner
103. Morton, Geo., cutter
105. Stumph, Kate, winder
107. Larmour, Robt., plater
109. Lowry, Edward, tenter
111. Watson, Robert, labourer
113. Quinn, Geo., labourer
115. Gault, Robt., fitter
117. Stockdale, Mrs. (Stobdale, Mrs. in 1918)
119. Glencross, David, labourer
121. Connery, David, slater
123. Brennan, Jane
123a. Jennings, R., carter
125. Thompson, James
127. Arthurs, ?, grocer
                              __________

   2. Savage, Eliza
   4. Thompson, Ensign J., Salvation Army
   6. Mahaffy, Wm., contractor
   8. McDowell, R. G., baker
 10. Dowling, Lizzie
 12. Petrie, Jas. Boyd, fitter (Beatrit, J. in 1918)
 14. McGookin, Thomas
 16. Jamison, W. J., carpenter
 18. Page, Wm., fitter
 20. Oliver, Harry
 22. Quinn, Henry, dresser
 24. Wilkinson, H., linen lapper
 26. Boyd, Wm. E., smith
 28. Milliken, Agnes
 30. Parr, Wm., brick layer
 32. Taylor, W., marble finisher
 34. Foster, Samuel, labourer
 36. Sangster, Robert, joiner
 38. Coard, Thomas, fitter
 40. Mullan, Mrs. (McMullan, Mrs. in 1918)
 42. Graham, Samuel, fitter
 44. Bell, Thomas, cloth passer
 46. McKnight, John, fitter
 48. Murray, Thos., iron turner
 50. Gawley, W. J., dresser
 52. Lawson, Robt., labourer
 54. Topping, Robt., labourer
..........Azamor Street intersects
 56. McCullough, S., grocer
 58. Edgar, R., joiner
 60. Wilson, Jas., cloth passer
 62. Thompson, Samuel, fitter
 64. Jeffers, Wm. J., labourer
 66. Bell, Jos., machine man
 68. Peden, James, fitter
 70. Holmes, Jos., brick layer
 74. Hunter, Isaac, labourer
 76. Lilley, F., iron turner
 78. Harbinson, Agnes
 80. Campbell, W.
 82. Clark, T., porter
 84. Curran, S. J., salesman
 86. Peel, Robt., labourer
 88. Crozier, James, labourer
 90. Hunter, J., special constable
 92. Simpson, Robt., labourer
 94. Rea, W. H., motor driver
 96. Somerville, J., labourer
 98. Weir, Henry, labourer
100. Campbell, Rebecca
102. Irvine, Thos., tenter
104. Stumph, Alex., fitter
106. Whiteside, Robt. D., labourer
108. Johnston, Thos., fitter
110. Greenlees, Wm., plater
112. Thompson, Maggie
114. Gray, Sarah
116. Ramage, H.
118. McKibben, Sarah
120. Neill, Robert
122. Larmour, Sarah
124. Owens, Mary
126. Huston, Margaret
128. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
130. Hanna, Robt., labourer
132. Houston, W. T., soldier

Brookvale Avenue
off Antrim Road

   2. Mitchell, Mrs. M.
..........Brookhill Avenue intersects
                              Zetland Villas
   6. Levinson, Mrs. R.
   8. Coppel, A., draper
 10. Morris, H., draper
 12. Vacant
..........Cliftonville Avenue intersects
                           Abercorn Terrace
 14. Turner, Mrs.
 16. Brookvale Collegiate School - Principals, Miss McBride, B.A.; Miss Ferguson, B.A.
 18. Moore, R. W., com. traveller
 20. Hoey, Miss K. M.
 22. Anderson, Miss
 24. Cameron, Miss M.
 26. Clarke, A., wholesale chemist and druggist
..........Brookvale Drive intersects
                          Woodland House
 28. Baird, Rev. W. J., B.A., Agnes Street Presbyterian Church
 30. McLay, Rev. J., B.D., Clifton Street U.F. Church
 32. Vacant
 34. Walsh, J. E., bank official
 36. Patterson, J. B., flax buyer
 38. Morton, Fredk., manager
 40. Lennox, Mrs.
 42. Cuppaidge, Mrs. J.
 44. Kidd, Jas., builder & contractor
 46. Cuningham, J. F.
 48. Moon, H. B., electrician
 50. McBride, Miss
 52. Mooney, J. H., bank official
 54. Stuart, Miss
 56. Davis, Mrs. A.
 58. McAnnally, J. F., draughtsman
60, 62, 64. Kidd, V. H., builder and contractor
                             __________

   7. Kennedy, John J., stock broker
   9. Tilsley, J. H., com. traveller
 11. Vacant
 13. McCormack, Mrs. B.
 15. Webb, George A., pharmaceutical chemist
 17. Wilson, Mrs.
 19. Riddell, Fred.
 21. Vint, Mrs. J. H.
 23. McKee, John, captain

Brookvale Drive
Brookvale Avenue to Woodland Avenue

                            Woodland Villas
   1. Manson, Mrs.
   3. McCaffrey, Rev. J., minister Duncairn Gardens Methodist Church
..........Brookvale Street intersects
                                 Liburnia
   5. Gibson, Mrs. Matthew
   7. McBride, Mrs.
   9. Lebrach, M., linen merchant
 11. Brew, T., engineer

Brookvale Street
off Brookvale Drive

1 to 41. Vacant space
                                   Ulidia
 43. Spratt, Robt., manager
 45. Williamson, G. S., manager
 47. Dalzell, Mrs. Jennie
 49. Hill, Thos., engineer
 51. Crawford, J., commercial traveller
 53. McCleary, Jas., building inspector
 55. Sterling, Mrs.
 57. Allen, Mrs.
 59. Duncan, Geo., foreman plater
 61. Dowey, Mrs.
                             __________

                           Lisbanus Terrace
2 to 44. Vacant space
 46. Simpson, H., Motor Coach Builder
 48. Murphy, Miss
 50. Davis, Thos., commercial traveller
 52. Robb, Mrs.
 54. Jones, Miss
 56. Gurd, Miss
 58. Ellis, James
 60. Lanaghan, Robt., plater
 62. Myers, C. W., blacksmith
 64. Lee, Mrs.
 66. Allen, Miss
 68. Irons, Jacob, creek

Broom Street
off Leopold Street

   1. Higginson, James
   3. Birney, Jane
   5. Moreland, Albert
   7. Gillespie, Robt., joiner
   9. Dickson, William J.
 11. Shields, Maggie
 13. Stitt, Robt. H., labourer
 15. Kinghan, John, barber
 17. Leslie, Jas., labourer
 19. Marshall, Robert
 21. Donnelly, A., labourer
 23. Pennefather, Jos., clerk
 25. Ferguson, A., fitter
 27. Aicken, Elizabeth
 29. McFarlane, Wm., linen lapper
 31. Cairns, Edwd., checker
 33. McCartney, J., engineer
 35. Shields, A., brass finisher
 37. Johnston, Emily
 39. Faucett, Joseph, labourer
 41. Warnock, David, labourer
 43. Harper, Thos., labourer
 45. McCann, John, labourer
 47. Dempster, Robert
 49. McNeill, John
 51. McAdoo, Hugh, labourer
 53. Dempster, Wm., labourer
 55. Crawford, John
 57. Robinson, Chas., labourer
 59. McCrea, W., metal worker
 61. Harvey, Archibald
 63. Reid, George, fitter
 65. Ferguson, Robt. J., carter
 67. Jameson, John, labourer
 69. Liddell, John
71, 73. Neill, Isaac, piano tuner
..........Disraeli Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 93. Bell, Samuel
 95. Scott, Jane
 97. Thomas, Mary
 99. Beattie, Elijah
101. Bell, S., beetler
103. Brown, Wm. J., rivetter
105. Cotter, Geo., red leader
107. McKnight, Mary
109. Gorman, C., damask weaver
111. Brown, Wm., cementer
                             __________

   2. Edgar, Thos., flax dresser
   4. Scribbons, Thos. G., labourer
   6. Nicholson, Andw., labourer
   8. Booth, Robt., tailor
 10. Watterson, David, labourer
 12. Richardson, James
 14. Kerr, James
 16. Murdoch, Mary
 18. Kane, William, fitter
 20. Moreland, D., labourer
 22. Ferguson, William
 24. Warren, Wm. John
       Vacant ground
 66. Butler, Elizabeth
 68. Dean, John, labourer
 70. Hall, James, brick layer
..........Disraeli Street intersects
 76. Brown, Simpson, spirit grocer
 78. Totten, Henry
 80. Moore, Robert, moulder
 82. Edwards, William
 84. Weir, Thos., labourer
 86. McMaster, E., joiner
 88. Skates, Henry
 90. Armstrong, Agnes
 92. Blair, John, labourer
 94. Murphy, Jas., card cutter
 96. Best, James, painter
 98. Risk, James, joiner
100. Anderson, Hugh, baker

Brougham Court
off Brougham Street

       Barr, C., & Co., stabling

Brougham Street
York Street to North Queen Street

   1. Bennett, Mrs. E., publican (side door)
3. Nugent, W. S., sack and bag merchant
   "   McKibbin, R., electrical engineer and contractor
   5. Duignan, Mrs. Phoebe
   7. Vacant
   9. Jackson, Mrs. Annie
 11. Peyton, Miss
 13. McKinley, Alexr., R.U.C.
 15. Galway, Catherine
 17. Craig, Mrs. Martha
 19. Devoto, Peter, hair dresser
 21. Flannigan, David, labourer
 23. McCabe, Miss Eliza
 25. Hill, Hugh, plater
 27. Wilson, Thos., linen lapper
 29. Todd, Hugh, engineer
 31. Dick, R., master mariner
 33. Munce, Miss Elizabeth
 35. Ross, Mrs. Eliza B.
 37. Anderson, Fred. J., army pensioner
 39. Kirgan, Christopher, traveller
 41. McAlpine, Thos., pilot
 43. Steele, Arthur, clerk
 45. McClure, R., chief officer
 47. McHugh, J., srgt. R.U.C.
 49. Vacant
 51. Gordon, David, grocer
..........Cambridge Street intersects
 53. Finlay, Miss Mary
 55. McIlwrath, Robt., labourer
 57. Gray, S. & A., drapers
 59. Gillespie, Mrs. Anna
 61. McKeown, Mrs. Rachel
 63. Mills, Andrew
 65. Cunningham, J., draper
 67. McKee, G., hair dresser
67a. Tregenna, R., plumber and gasfitter
 69. North-East Unionist Club - sec., Jos. Cunningham; J. Thornton, caretaker
 71. Soley, Andw., grocer
 73. Brien, Mrs. E. Jane
 75. Martin, R. D., builder, shop and office fitter
75a. Hunter, Miss, draper (side door)
                           __________

 1a. Barr, Chas., grocer
..........Brougham Court intersects
   2. McAleese, Bridget
   4. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd. (No. 3 Branch)
..........Norman Street intersects
   6. Douglas, John, wood turner
   8. Patterson, John, wood turner
 10. Patterson, Mrs. Harriett
 12. McAdam, Saml., shipwright
 14. McAdam, Ellen
 16. Bradford, Mrs. Mary
 18. Munce, Mrs. Mary B.
20, 22. McKinney, Thomas, Brougham Street Building Works
 24. McCarter, Joseph, coffin manufacturer
 26. Shearer, W. J., sailor
 28. Boyd, Robert
 30. McGuirk, J., telegraphist
 32. Hamilton, Richd., plater
 34. Moore, Sarah
 36. Corbett, Henry, engineer
 38. Simms, Mrs. Elizabeth
 40. Pitcaithley, Emily
 42. Johnston, W., ship's mate
 44. Whyte, Andw., block maker
 46. Holmes, Thos., dairyman
 48. Armstrong, James, boot maker
..........Cambridge Street intersects
 50. Haran, Miss B., costumier
 52. McCurdy, A., boot maker
 54. Reid, George
 56. Irvine, A., boiler maker
   "   Mrs. and Miss Irvine, straw bonnet makers
 58. McWilliams, T., checker
58a. Sloan, Matthew, clerk
 60. Topping, Wm., yarn dresser
 62. Stewart. R., frame maker
 64. Pickering, Wm., machinist

Brown's Square
from Brown Street to Peter's Hill

1, 3. Boston, John, publican
5 to 9. Vacant
 11. Kinghan, Sarah
 13. McMoran, T., labourer
15, 17. Brown's Square Iron and Brass Foundry
 19. Brown, Samuel, labourer
21, 23. Smyth, Robert, dealer
..........North King Street intersects
                            __________

2, 4. Porter, Samuel, dealer
   6. Anderson & McAuley, (Stabling)
   8. Farr, W. H., taxi cab proprietor
10 to 28. Taylor, Henry, & Sons Ltd., Hackle and Gill, and Flax Card Covering Manufacturers, Leather Belting and Picker Manufacturers. Telegraphic Address, "Hackles, Belfast"
       Royal Ulster Constabulary Barracks (C. Division) - District Inspector, J. W. Nixon; head constable, Jos. Nesbitt

Brown Street
Millfield to Melbourne Street

   1. Side door
   3. Vacant
   5. Burns, John, storeman
   7. Kelly, Thos., labourer
   9. McMahon, H., cattle dealer
 11. Lee, Ellen
 13. Weatherall, J., labourer
..........Boyd Street intersects
 15. White, John, driller
 17. Porter, Chas., labourer
 19. McCauley, Saml., rivetter
 21. McDowell, Agnes
 23. Marmion, Wm., sheet metal worker
 25. Wright, Arch., labourer
 27. Leatham, D., pastry baker
 29. Donnelly, Fras., labourer
 31. Adair, Wm., van man
..........Gardiner Street intersects
 45. McCullough, W. & S., grocers
 47. Holloran, Patk., labourer
 49. Downie, S.
 51. McCormick, Saml., dealer
 53. Goodwin, Mrs.
 55. Boston, J., publican
                            __________

2 to 4. Vacant
   6. McGovern, Susan
8, 10. Berry, Susan, dealer
 12. Steenson, Annie
 14. Gateway
 18. Flannagan, John, cooper
 20. Hutchinson, Wm., sheet metal worker
 22. Heaney, Wm., labourer
 24. Green, Mrs.
 26. Weatherall, Thomas
28, 30. Lee, John, contractor
 32. Powell, Hugh, painter
 34. Wilson, Wm., horse dealer
 38. Burke, Robert
 40. Vacant
 42. McCormick, Hugh, labourer
 44. Vacant
 46. Bates, Robt., fruiterer
48 to 52. Donnelly, Jos., timber merchant and firewood dealer
 54. Phillips, John, labourer
56c. Brady, Henry, dealer
 56. Hamilton, O., grocer
 58. Smith, M., boot maker
 60. McAloney, Saml., dealer
 62. Higgins, Wm., labourer
 64. Lusty, Richard, joiner
 66. Woods, Susan
 68. Adair, Elizabeth, grocer

Brownlow Street
from Mansfield Street to Ariel Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Hayes, Thos., labourer
   5. Irwin, Robert, carter
   7. Hutchinson, F., red leader
   9. Martin, Sarah Ann
11, 13. Demolished
 15. Carvill, Francis, labourer
 17. Johnston, H., labourer
 19. Shearer, Jas., collector
 21. Mission Hall
 23. Patterson, Andrew, labourer
 25. Turner, Bella
 27. Gregg, Walter, labourer
 29. Foy, John, labourer
 31. Skelly, J., labourer
 33. Wilson, Thomas
 35. Carlisle, Jas., labourer
 37. Smart, Thos., labourer
 39. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 41. Gardner, W., tram conductor
 43. Sloane, Wm., labourer
 45. Verner, Wm., labourer (Vernon in 1918)
 47. Robinson, Saml., labourer
 49. Cahoon, Geo., labourer
 51. Orr, James, labourer
 53. King, Wm., labourer
 55. Jess, James
 57. Wade, Maggie
 59. Luney, Jos., labourer
 61. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
 63. Burns, Mrs.
 65. Stewart, John, driller
                            __________

   2. Shankill Road Adult Schools
2. Doyle, Mrs.
   4. Tufts, William, labourer
4. Mullan, Elizabeth
   6. Magill, Sarah
   8. Cardwell, James, labourer
 10. Milliken, Jane
 12. Hayes, Mary
 14. Mawhinney, Mary
 16. McCrea, Robt., labourer
 18. Shane, Jos., labourer
 20. Gibson, Annie
 22. Agnew, D., R.U.C.
 24. Wylie, Mary
 26. Brown, James, labourer
 28. Foster, Jane
 30. Topping, Wm., saddler
 32. Keenan, Thos., labourer
 34. Whyte, John, labourer
 36. Bloxom, James, labourer
 38. Haddock, Saml., labourer
 40. Matthews, Alex., labourer
 42. Coates, Sarah
 44. Foy, Henry, labourer
 46. Murphy, Annie
 48. Majury, Wm., carter
 50. Burns, Robt., labourer
 52. Gould, David, labourer
 54. McKay, Robert, carter
 56. Weir, W., clerk
 58. McComb, Jos., labourer
 60. Wilson, Thos., labourer
 62. Moreland, John
 64. McCully, Isaac, labourer
 66. Clugston, Frank, labourer
68, 70. Moore, Jane, grocer

Bruce Street
Dublin Road to Little Victoria Street

   1. Side door
   3. Wilson, Miss
   5. Stott, Mrs.
   7. Sheridan, Charles
9 to 21. Bruce Street Weaving Co. - Robert McBride & Co. Ltd. Offices, Ormeau Avenue
..........Holmes Street intersects
 23. Harvey, John, joiner
 25. Donnelly, M. J., clerk
 27. Lyons, Mrs.
 29. Ingram, David, engineer
 31. Dickey, Mrs. Maggie, grocer
                           __________

   2. Blouses Ltd.
   4. McConnell, Eleanor
   6. Cairns, Robt., joiner
   8. McIlwaine, Richard
 10. Hegan, Miss Selina
..........Little Brunswick Street intersects
 12. Hanna, Saml., grocer
 14. Rydall, Mrs.
 16. Blythe, F. W., labourer
 18. McClean, Miss
 20. Lavelle, Mrs. Sarah
 22. Ryan, H., bread server
 24. Magowan, J., craneman
 26. Blair, Wm., shoe maker
 28. Dorrian, Margaret
 30. Clarke, Mrs.
 32. Palmer, John, van driver

Brunel Street
Agnes Street to Perth Street

 1a. Watts, Wm., saddler (side door)
   1. McDonald, Emily
   2. White, Isabella
   3. McCormick, J., labourer
   4. O'Neill, Mrs. Annie
   5. Martin, Chas., bar man

Brunswick Street
Howard Street to Amelia Street

       Purdy & Millard, monumental works (side door)
                            Ground Floor
   3. Jacob, C. E., wholesale motor and cycle accessory factor
                               1st Floor
       Motor Cycle Union of Ireland Club Rooms
                             Second Floor
   "   Wallace Brothers (Belfast) Ltd., Linen Merchants
   "   Barber, James, & Sons, hemmers
   5. Capper, A. C., & Son Ltd., linen and cotton yarn merchants
   7. Castleisland Linen Co. Ltd.
                            Ground Floor
   9. Gamble, James, flax, yarn and cloth merchant
   "   Shaw, Wm., flax merchant
                               1st Floor
   "   McMullan, F. W., & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   Lutton, Thos., fancy linens
   "   Heney, William, & Co., linen and cambric manufacturers
                     Second & Third Floors
   "   Taylor, G. B., & Co. Ltd., manufacturers
 11. Keown & Co., box makers
 13. Simonton, W. D., packing case and joinery works
 15. Kane, R., farrier
 17. Boucher, F. A., yarn and cloth manufacturers' agent
   "   Cooper, John R., manufacturers' agent
   "   Bruce, Alexr. M., manufacturers' agent
 19. McLachlin, Jos., joiner
 21. Jansen, Adoll, painter
21a. McLean, Wm., coach builders
 23. Gibson, J., joiner
 25. Howie, Mrs. Sarah
                          __________

   2. Gateway
   4. Bowden, R. P., & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
                             First Floor
   6. Bailie, James, builder and joinery works
   8. McLardy, Robt., fancy box manufacturers
 10. Bell, Thomas, lapper and packer
   "   Greeves & Morton, linen manufacturers
   "   McKeag, H. S., & Co., linen merchants
   "   Blow, Jas., com. agent
..........James Street South intersects
 12. Kearns, W., & Co. Ltd., apron and pinafore and overall manufacturers
..........Franklin Street intersects

Brunswick Street Little
Bruce Street to Harmony Street

   1. Side door
   3. King, John, labourer
   5. Daly, Mrs.
   7. Burrell, Mrs.
   9. McCullough, Wm., tailor
 11. Lee, Edward, coachman
 13. Cailes, Christopher, labourer
 15. Bentley, James, cutter
 17. Taggart, Wm., fireman
 19. Teer, Thomas, labourer
 21. Campbell, Fred, box maker
 23. Stitt, Richard, packer
 25. Gow, Arthur, clerk
 27. McCluney, W. J., iron turner
                            __________

   2. Boland, James, foreman
   4. Russell, Ben, shunter
   6. Younger, John, engineer
   8. Coulter, Henry, traveller
 10. Redpath, C., boot maker
 12. McLaughlin, Joseph G., brick layer
 14. Atkinson, Henry, labourer
 16. Smith, David, packer
 18. Metcalfe, Albert, labourer
 20. Allingham, Lily
 22. Emerson, David, labourer

Bruslee Street
New Lodge Road to Artillery Street

   1. Mathews, Thos., labourer
   3. Duffy, Wm., labourer
   5. Killen, Robert, sawyer
   7. Twiggley, Wm., labourer
   9. Molloy, Lizzie
 11. McKeever, Phillip, labourer
 13. Tohill, Wm., labourer
 15. Kearney, Henry, labourer
                            __________

   4. Poland, Patk., labourer
   6. Markey, Edward, carter

Brussels Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Greer, Sarah
   3. Carlisle, F., labourer
   5. Smyth, Jas., baker
   7. Dalton, Geo., labourer
   9. Smyth, Robt., plumber
 11. Bradshaw, W., builder
 13. Montgomery, R., rivetter
 15. Kennedy, Jas., labourer
 17. Hanna, Wm., coachman
 19. Curlett, W., labourer
 21. Magee, Thos., labourer
 23. Phillips, Mrs.
 25. Irvine, Wm., fitter
 27. McCartney, J., labourer
 29. Lavery, Hugh, labourer
 31. Bates, Geo., motorman
 33. Hendren, R., shoe maker
..........Berlin Street intersects
 35. Brown, Chas., labourer
 37. Pollock,. R. J., driller
 39. Gilliland, Alexr., labourer
 41. Scott, Elizabeth
 43. Barnett, Robt., labourer
 45. Spratt, Etta
 47. Douglas, Geo., labourer
 49. Bennett, Wm., labourer
 51. Fleming, Robt., labourer
 53. Holmes, Jas., labourer
 55. Graham W., labourer
 57. Mullan, Jas., labourer
 59. Hyde, D. J., joiner
 61. Gibbons, Alf., labourer
 63. Gibson, Robt., carter
 65. Holmes, D. J., labourer
 67. Best, Margaret
 69. McCrum, Mrs.
 71. Dunlop, Jos., labourer
 73. Fleming, Ervine, moulder
 75. McDowell, James, R.U.C.
 77. Rainey, Jas., labourer
 79. McQuiston, Saml., labourer
                           __________

   2. Morrison, Hy., dairyman
   4. Rainey, Wm., soldier
   6. McCullough, Agnes
   8. Lackey, Chas., labourer
 10. Mateer, Wm., plater
 12. Coleman, M. J., pork cutter
 14. Morrow, Saml., pavior
 16. Crossett, David, labourer
 18. Vincent, Wm., seaman
 20. Crockett, John, soldier
 22. Henry, Wm., labourer
 24. Ashe, Natl., carter
 26. Elliott, Matw., rivetter
 28. Ferguson, Mary
 30. Laverty, R. F., flax dresser
 32. Hynds, Alex., labourer
 34. Dalton, Andw., labourer
 36. Kennedy, Wm. J., labourer
 38. Stranaghan, John, labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 40. Murray, James, soldier
 42. Hanna, Wm., labourer
 44. Kernaghan, Robt., stager
 46. Allen, James, labourer
 48. Colville, J., labourer
 50. McKee, Sarah
 52. Savage, Hugh, labourer
 54. Millar, G., pensioner
 56. Fleming, Martin, moulder
 58. Jeffs, John, joiner
 60. Sinclair, David, labourer
 62. Foy, John, labourer
 64. Mullan, Thos., labourer
 66. Riley, Thos., carpenter
 68. McGivern, Thos., labourer
 70. McGowan, Wm., navy man
 72. Toland, Wm. John, labourer
 74. Nolan, Wm., labourer
 76. Ashwood, Eliza
 78. Pegg, Francis
 80. Geary, Arthur, labourer
 82. Brown, Isaac, labourer
 84. Gray, W. J., ;labourer
 86. Wilson, John, moulder

Bryansford Street
off Woodstock Road

   1. Moffett, Wm., labourer
   3. Cinnamond, W. J., fitter
   5. McClelland, R., labourer
   7. Weir, James G., labourer
   9. Thompson, Alex., labourer
 11. Reid, John, labourer
 13. Tedford, Jackson, labourer
 15. Dunseath, Jos., motorman
 17. Bingham, Mrs.
 19. Sinclair, David, labourer
 21. Edmondson, Robt., pattern maker
 23. McClean, Robt., labourer
 25. Hughes, Alex., labourer
 27. Kingan, John, holder-up
 29. Agnew, James, painter
 31. Newbold, B., photographer
                           __________

   2. Mack, Wm., labourer
   4. Drysdale, David, painter
   6. Spur, Mrs. Annie
   8. Young, Margaret
 10. Nelson, James, labourer
 12. McCoy, Wm., tram conductor
 14. Kane, Margaret
 16. Wright, Jas., brush maker
 18. Cooke, Margaret
 20. Rice, Mary
 22. Devine, James, labourer
 24. Montgomery, Harriett
 26. McMorran, Henry, labourer
 28. McLuney, Mary
 30. Kennedy, Thomas, labourer
 32. Tweedie, John, labourer

Bryson Street
Newtownards Road to Upper Madrid Street

       St. Matthew's R.C. Presbytery - Revs. F. J. Burns, C.C.; Geo. Crowley, C.C.; M. Hayes, C.C.; John Teggart, C.C.
       The Convent of the Sisters of the Holy Cross & Passion
   1. Slater, Elizabeth
   3. Forsythe, Robert, fitter
   5. Forsythe, Robert, tenter
   7. McCrea, John, yardman
..........Comber Street intersects
   9. Maxwell, Thos., labourer
 11. Shields, James, rivetter
 13. Elliott, Saml., blacksmith
 15. McCrory, Mrs. Jane
 17. Totton, Mary Agnes
 19. Bingham, Martha
 21. Harrison, David, lithographer printer
..........Kilmood Street intersects
 23. Wylie, Kate, confectioner
 25. Millar, Jas., mechanic
 27. Hunter, Mary
 29. Robinson, Hugh, foreman
 31. Patterson, Mary
 33. Gibson, David, foreman
 35. Longridge, Grace
 37. Sharpes, S., grocer
..........Beechfield Street intersects
                         Victoria Terrace
 39. Girvan, Thos., brass finisher
 41. Hewitt, Wm., plater
 43. Carruthers, Elizabeth
 45. Kerr, D. J., carpenter
 47. Hertwick, Geo., butcher
 49. McCleery, Alex., rivetter
 51. Orr, John, iron turner
 53. Johnston, Mrs. Annie
 55. Walker, Alex., joiner
 57. McKinnon, A., coppersmith
 59. Mackey, Thos., labourer
 61. Hewitt, Hugh, caulker
 63. Hall, George, joiner
 65. Harcourt, J., bread server
                           __________

   4. Black, Mrs. Charlotte
   6. Moore, Robert, fitter
   8. Holmes, S., brass finisher
 10. Gebbie, Thomas, joiner
 12. Hedley, W., ship carpenter
 14. Hobday, Geo., waiter
 16. Moore, Edward, fitter
 18. McIlveen, David, labourer
 20. Ferguson, Leah
 22. Murray, Elizabeth
 24. Capper, Geo., labourer
..........Duke Street intersects
 26. Brown, Herbt., boot maker
 28. Herdman, Wm., plumber
 30. Moneypenny, R., caulker
 32. Dobbin, Mrs. Rachael
 34. McAuley, John, shipwright
 36. Johnston, Sophia
 38. Havern, Mrs. Agnes
 40. McKinley, Mrs. Teresa
 42. Maxwell, J., sea captain
 44. Brown, D., sergt. R.U.C.
 46. Thompson, John, labourer
 48. Thompson, David, driller
 50. Magee, W. H., brass moulder
 52. Keay, Jane
 54. Calvert, Saml., grocer
 56. Gilliland, Elizabeth
 58. Green, James, blacksmith
 60. Ritchie, J. J., book binder
 62. Campbell, Ellen
 64. Large, Wm. H., rivetter
 66. Carleton, John, labourer
 68. Nesbitt, J., plater's helper
 70. Adair, Robt. Jas., tailor
 72. Forsythe, Wm., iron moulder
 74. Porter, Geo., butcher
 76. Wright, Saml., painter
 78. Bennett, Saml., tram conductor
..........Beechfield Street intersects
80, 82. Ferris, D. W., cartage contractor
 84. Doran, Mrs. A., spirit grocer
 86. Crooks, Smyth, iron moulder
 88. Henderson, Mrs. Sarah
 90. Dawson, Thos., waiter
 92. Edwards, John, labourer
 94. Reid, John, salesman
 96. Nelson, Albert, clerk
 98. Briggs, John, boiler maker
100. Stockton, W., soldier
102. Coard, Saml., plater
104. Alexander, Mrs. Annie
106. McCauley, R., sailor
108. Fulton, Fred, shop assistant
110. Primrose, Isabella
112. Seaton, Wm., labourer
114. Doran, Jas., barman
116. Calvert, Wm., labourer

Buckingham Street
Selby Street to Roden Street

1, 3. Russell, H., grocer
   5. Campbell, Hugh, mechanic
   7. Waite, Joshua, labourer
   9. Kingsman, R. G., R.U.C.
 11. Wyber, David, linen lapper
 13. French, James, pensioner
 15. Deans, Sarah
 17. Smyth, Miss Agnes
 19. Hatton, Mrs. S.
 21. Anderson, Robt., labourer
 23. McArthur, Mrs.
 25. McGahey, Thos., cabinet maker
 27. Hicks. Henry, clerk
 29. Millar, Albert, clerk
 31. Stevenson, John, foreman carter
 33. Gordon, Wm., greaser
 35. Duff, Jas., paper ruler
 37. McKee, J. L., pattern maker
 39. Culbert, Thos. H., clerk
                            __________

   2. Thompson, A., spirit grocer
   4. Kelly, Thos., checker
   6. Spencer, Mrs. Mary
   8. Lowe, Miss
 10. Coates, Robt., labourer
 12. McNeice, Duffin, block printer
 14. McConaghy, H., postman
 16. Kelly, James, pensioner
 18. Follis, Wm., carpenter
 20. Henry, Mrs.
 22. Gracey, Wm., labourer
 24. Donaldson, Robt., joiner
 26. Wallace, Thos., pensioner
 28. Simpson, Robt., pattern maker
 30. McAnally, David, labourer
 32. McClune, Miss Jessie
 34. Wilson, Mrs. Ellen
 36. McCullough, D., flax dresser
 38. Adgey, Thos., joiner

Buller Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Lowry, A., boiler maker
   3. McCann, Thos., painter
   5. Pophen, W. J., engineer
   7. Snoddy, Mrs.
   9. Kirkwood, Saml., mechanic
 11. Bamford, A., labourer
 13. Weir, Jas., calendar man
 15. Rooney, W., plater's helper
 17. Johnston, David, labourer
 19. McMaster, John, iron moulder
 21. Lamont, Wm., labourer
 23. Morris, Mrs.
 25. McCaughey, Agnes
 27. Houston, Thos., labourer
 29. Freeman, S., tailor
 31. Robinson, Mrs. M.
                            __________

    2. Wiseman, Robt., labourer

Burke Street
Dawson Street to Annandale Street

   1. Rafter, Richd., time keeper
   3. Flynn, M., carter
   5. Sansome, Mrs.
   7. Leith, Andw.
   9. Mason, Richard, carter
 11. Muldoon, Jas., fireman
..........Maralin Street intersects
 13. Mulholland, J., Salvation Army insurance agent
 15. Wilson, Archd., sailor
 17. Gilmore, Wm., labourer
 19. Chambers, Robt., fitter
                             __________

   2. Savage, James, postman
   4. Feeney, Mrs. Ellen
   6. Morrow, Miss
   8. McComish, J., painter
 10. Briggs, J., manager
 12. McLean, R., clerk
 14. Dickson, J., joiner
 16. McLeish, Jas., french polisher
 18. Brown, Mrs. Mary Jane

Burlington Street
New Lodge Road to Annadale Street

   1. Downey, Mary
   3. Gogarty, F., dental mechanic
   5. Watterson, Mary
   7. Doherty, Catherine
   9. McKeever, James, bottler
 11. McDonnell, Mary
 13. McGrogan, John, labourer
 15. Anderson, J., crane driver
 17. McKenna, A., motor man
 19. Connolly, Jas., iron turner
 21. Magee, Mary
 23. Lavery, John
 25. Benson, Wm., labourer
 27. Daly, John, postman
 29. Ferris, Fran., labourer
                           __________

   2. Donnelly, Catherine
   4. Ennis, Neil, sawyer
   6. Latimer, Margaret
   8. Harold, Alice
 10. O'Loan, John, clerk
 12. Miller, Annie
 14. Devine, Jas., poulterer
 16. McKenna, Mrs. N.
 18. Morris, Catherine
 20. Hopkins, Arthur, liftman
 22. Murray, Alex., pavior

Burmah Street
from Delhi Street to Blackwood Street

   5. Hewitt, Thos., furniture merchant
   9. Hampshire, R., teacher Technical Institute
 11. Haisley, Samuel, general merchant
                              Dalethorpe
 21. Robinson, Hugh B.
                               Erlingford
 23. Leathem, Ida
 25. Page, A., warehouse manager
 27. McCullough, David, sheet metal worker
 29. Chambers, Annie
 31. Lauder, Wm. H., branch librarian
 33. Russell, S. C., draper
33a. Thompson & Gray, carpenters and builders
..........Ava Avenue intersects
 35. Charles, Mrs.
 37. Cardwell, D.
 39. Carson, George, traveller
 41. Mills, W. J., R.I.C. pensioner
 43. Alexander, S., stone mason
 45. Gilmore, Thomas
 47. Young, Geo., joiner
 49. Cochrane, Mrs. Elizabeth
 51. McKee, Miss Jessie
 53. Colhoun, C., linen lapper
 55. Herdman, Jas., conductor
 57. McMahon, Mrs. Jane
 59. Smylie, Joseph, cooper
 61. Mehaffey, Thomas
 63. Dearden, Mrs.
 65. McCreight, Wm., pipe coverer
 67. McVeigh, Robt., compositor
 69. Burke, John, platers' helper
 71. Dickson, Edwd., linen business
                           __________

   2. Graham, Joseph, grocer
   4. Murhew, J., assistant manager
   6. Hutchieson, S. J., labourer
   8. Nicholl, James, foreman
 10. Black, Mrs.
 12. Brownlie, John, caulker
 14. McCormack, Saml., manager
 16. Davison, Wm., carpenter
..........Candahar Avenue intersects
 18. Gilliland, J., carpenter
 20. Ridge, E., jun., clerk
 22. Leitch, R., traveller
 24. Livingston, W. J., wholesale warehouseman
 26. Milligan, W. H., collector for B.S.S. Co.
 28. Hughes, Daniel, ex-head constable R.I.C.
 30. Carson, Hugh, foreman
 32. Gillespie, Wm. John, traveller
..........Ava Avenue intersects
 42. Mann, Jos., grocer
 44. Hill, Lizzie
 46. Barry, Robt., cashier
 48. Gardiner, Wm., watchman
 50. Graham, Jas., plater
 52. Cumin, Wm., clerk
 54. Graham, Alex., electrician
 56. Reid, Robt., dairyman
 58. Boyd, James, clerk
 60. McEwan, G., pattern maker

Burnaby Street
Distillery Street to Roden Street

   1. Elder, John A., labourer
   3. Burns, Edward, labourer
   5. McConkey, Jas., carpenter
   7. McWade, Susan
   9. Reid, Hugh, mechanic
 11. Cunningham, T., carpenter
 13. McGibbon, Fras., baker
 15. Bell, Wm., fitter
 17. Mitchell, Miss Florence
 19. Wallace, Wm., watchmaker
 21. Davison, Mary Jane
 23. McConkey, Minnie
 25. James, W., stone polisher
 27. Henderson, John, clerk
 29. Cunningham, H., joiner
 31. Steele, Alex., plate layer
 33. Coulter, Robt., compositor
 35. Johnston, John, linen sample maker
 37. Long, Samuel, fitter
 39. McKay, Saml., carter
 41. Lyness, Mrs. Margaret
 43. Lonsdale, Jos., hotel boots
 45. Gardner, Thos., labourer
 47. Neill, Jos., joiner
 49. McCrossan, Wm., labourer
 51. Dickson, Charlotte
 53. Armstrong, J., motorman
 55. Trainor, Miss Catherine
 57. McConaghy, Mary
 59. Bassett, John, labourer
 61. Smyth, Robert, fitter
 63. Cochrane, Jas., presser
 65. McKeavney, H., motor man
 67. Hewitt, John, labourer
 69. Blair, Mrs.
 71. McClelland, John, carter
 73. McConnell, Mrs. Mary
 75. Overend, Jas., labourer
 77. Ferguson, J., mechanic
 79. McKee, Rosetta, grocer
 81. Brown, Wm. J., labourer
 83. Roberts, Wm., labourer
 85. Brown, Wm. J., labourer
 87. Mahon, Albert, pensioner
 89. Reynolds, H., shoe maker
 91. O'Neill, P., spirit grocer
                            __________

   2. Douglas, Hy., hardware merchant
   4. Jackson, Thos., labourer
   6. Buchannan, R. S., labourer
   8. Duggan, John, labourer
 10. Montgomery, Wm., waggon builder
 12. McIlveen, John, porter
 14. McAvoy, Thos., carpenter
 16. Hull, Wm., fitter
 18. Bunting, Wm., mechanic
 20. McAvoy, W. H., labourer
 22. Archer, Esther
 24. Younger, Geo., fitter
 26. Magill, Jas., shoe maker
 28. Leckey, Wm., hairdresser
 30. Heron, John, store keeper
 32. McIvor, Wm., weaver
 34. Leggett, Margaret (Ledgett, John, labourer in 1918)
..........Selby Street intersects
 36. Harold, Mrs. Annie
 38. Magee, John, chauffeur
 40. Walker, Miss Margaret
 42. McCaughan, Mrs. E.
 44. Johnston, Henry, butler
 46. Friel, Wm., tailor
 48. McAlister, W., watchman
 50. Gamble, Jas., linen lapper
 52. Harvey, Mrs. Bessie
 54. Hanvey, Mrs. Susan
 56. Scott, Mrs.
 58. Carson, Miss J.
 60. Humphries, Susan
 62. Little, James, mechanic
 64. McCullough, Geo., painter
 66. McIlveen, D., porter
 68. McCullough, J., motorman
 70. Vint, Samuel, painter
 72. Nutt, Jas., postman
 74. Malcolm, Jas., railway guard
 76. Clarke, Wm., linen lapper
 78. Hewitt, Mrs.
 80. Cassells, Jas., labourer

Bute Street
off York Road

   1. Ross, Saml., plasterer
   3. McKaig, John, storeman
   5. Hazlett, Mrs. Margt.
   7. Erdis, Robt., carter
   9. Gilliland, Wm., plater
 11. Rainey, Mrs.
 13. Watson, John, joiner
 15. Harrison, Robt., caulker
 17. Craig, Robt., rivetter
 19. Kennedy, Wm., caulker
 21. Snodden, F., machinist
 23. Gunning, G., engine driver
 25. Johnston, Chas., joiner
 27. Wightman, Wm., labourer
 29. Mawhinney, F., R.U.C.
 31. Hunter, Mrs. C. Ann
 33. Burnett, Thos., grocer
                           __________

2a, 4b, 6c. McCann, Alex., spirit grocer
 8d. Morton, Thos., labourer
   2. Poag, J., labourer
   4. Kernaghan, Wm., labourer
   6. Allen, Daniel, caulker
   8. Archer, Thomas, plater
 10. Hunter, Nelson, driller
 12. Todd, Jas., fireman
 14. Park, Wm., labourer
 16. Magill, Samuel, labourer
 18. Murphy, John, plater
 20. Fulton, Jas., labourer
 22. McCracken, J., labourer
 24. Boyle, Thos., red leader
 26. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
 28. Skelly, Robert, fireman
 30. Turnbull, John, coppersmith
 32. Kerr, Francis, labourer
 34. Porter, Wm., labourer

Butler Street
off Crumlin Road

   1. Side door
   3. Donnelly, Mary
   5. Conlon, Danl., hair dresser
   7. Callaghan, James, flax dresser
..........Chatham Street intersects
   9. Gordon, Henry, clerk
 11. McGarry, John, rougher
 13. McGuigan, J., flax dresser
 15. McLaughlin, Jas., labourer
17, 19. Corr, Jos. H., spirit grocer
..........Elmfield Street intersects
                          Vacant ground
 31. Lavery, Thos., packer
 33. Larkin, John, plasterer
 35. Stewart, Annie
 37. O'Connor, J., labourer
 39. Morgan Thos., labourer
 41. McPhilips, James, grocer
..........Herbert Street intersects
                          Vacant ground
..........Brookfield Street intersects
 89. Mackin, Elizabeth
 91. Gough, Jane
 93. Rafferty, B., rougher
 95. McCorry, E., labourer
 97. Young, Wm., labourer
 99. Goodwin, T., hairdresser
101. Graham, Jas., labourer
103. O'Connor, Peter, labourer
105. Halpin, Hanna
107. McLarnon, Patk., labourer
109. Magee, Thos., labourer
111. Dogherty, W., labourer
113. Reilly, Thomas
115. Hannon, Jas., labourer
117. Maguire, Annie
119. McIlmunn, Ellen
121. Bell, Mary
123. McWilliams, Hugh, labourer
                            __________

   2. Side door
   4. Gateway
   6. O'Neill, Jas., joiner
   8. Nugent, Mary
..........Chatham Street intersects
 10. Side door
..........Elmfield Street intersects
..........Oakfield Street intersects
                          Vacant ground
 16. O'Reilly, Cornelius, labourer
 18. McLarnon, Wm., labourer
 20. O'Neill, Alex., labourer
 22. Christie, James, labourer
 24. McKeown, Lena
 26. Brown, John, motorman
 28. Carrigan, Hugh (Corrigan, Hugh, soldier in 1918)
..........Fairfield Street intersects
 30. Hughes, Jas., hairdresser
 32. McConville, Jas., labourer
 34. Barnes, F., rougher
 36. Stafford, John, soldier
38, 40. Donaldson, W., grocer
42. Boyd, John, flax dresser
..........Herbert Street intersects
 44. Carson, Lewis, labourer
 46. Doran, Bridget
 48. Brown, Hanna
 50. Lenaghan, Rose
 52. Skilen, John, labourer
 54. McDonnell, John, rougher
 56. Carson, Mrs.
 58. Rafferty, Mary Ann
 60. Rafferty, M., hairdresser
 62. Delaney, Peter, labourer
 64. Hughes, Peter, labourer
 66. Meehan, Jos., labourer
 68. Washington, Elizabeth
 70. Byrne, Jas., postman
..........Brookfield Street intersects
 72. Hughes, F., labourer
 74. McGeough, John, labourer
 76. Rafferty, H. J., clerk
 78. Hughes, Patk., bar man
 80. Kane, Joseph, flax dresser
 82. Burns, Patk., labourer
 84. McCann, Danl., labourer
 86. Kane, Jos., flax dresser
 88. Mulholland, Mary
 90. Morton, John, labourer
 92. Megahey, John, flax dresser
 94. Conway, Maggie
 96. McCann, Thos., labourer
 98. Alexander, Mary E.
100. McKenna, John, grocer
102. Shannon, J., tailor
104. Hanaghan,. Thos., labourer
106. Rodgers, J., hairdresser
108. Woods, Wm., labourer
110. Quinn, Catherine
112. Martin, Mary Ann
114. Toolan, Alice
116. McAnally, Susan
118. McAnally, Patk., finisher
120. Megahey, Frank, labourer
122. Toolin, Mrs. Mary A.
124. Storey, Rose
126, 128. McGuigan, P., grocer

Byron Place
off Byron Street

   1. Clarke, E., driller
   3. Crookshanks, J., labourer
   5. Irvine, Samuel, labourer
   7. Hill, Wm.
   9. Boomer, William
 11. Mayne, Wm. J., labourer
 13. Stevenson, W., labourer
 15. Birney, Mrs.
 17. Crockard, J., labourer
 19. Duffy, John, labourer
 21. Walker, David, labourer
 23. Creighton, Jas., labourer
 25. McCrory, Annie
                            __________

   2. Lewis, Jos., labourer
   4. Ritchie, Agnes
   6. Evans, Jas., plater's helper
   8. Graham, James, labourer
 10. Gibson, Annie
 12. Moore, Robt., labourer
 14. Crockard, Isabella
 16. Rowan, Mrs. Maggie
 18. Burns, Sarah
 20. Mullan, Mrs.
 22. Neill, John, flax dresser
 24. McCrory, Mary

Byron Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Shaw, Maggie
   3. Fulton, Mrs.
   5. Trusewell, George, labourer
   7. McGinn, Annie
..........Harold Street intersects
   9. Cairns, Wm., labourer
 11. Hope, Mrs. Martha
 13. Wylie, Samuel, labourer
 15. Moffett, C., grocer
..........Byron Place intersects
 17. Gilmore, W. C., labourer
 19. Murray, Mary E.
 21. Kennedy, Wm., labourer
 23. Moffett, C., grocer
..........Cornwall Street intersects
       Mary's Mission Hall
 31. Nugent, Thos., labourer
 33. Wilson, Jas., plumber
 35. Thompson, Mary
..........Linwood Street intersects
 37. Denham, R., grocer
 39. Speers, Wm., labourer
 41. Kinley, Mary
 43. Kearns, Charlotte
 45. Blair, Isabella
 47. Moore, Margaret
 49. Young, Samuel, grocer
 51. Baxter, Albert, tailor
 53. Robinson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 55. Martin, David, labourer
 57. McDowell, John, labourer
 59. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 61. Parkes & Co. Ltd., bakers and flour merchants
 63. Harris, John
 65. McCann, Geo., overlooker
 67. Maxwell, Wm., bleacher
 69. Orr, George, labourer
 71. Watson, George, grocer
..........Cromwell Street intersects
 73. Hopkins, A., labourer
 75. Patton, Sam., labourer
                            __________

..........Cromwell Street intersects
 2a. Billiard Hall - McKnight bros., proprietors
   2. Neilly, Saml., labourer
   4. Hill, Wm., brick layer
   6. Gibson, Jas., painter
   8. Doyle, John, pensioner
 10. Duncan, James, printer
 12. Jessie, Mrs. Sarah
 14. Doonan, A., watch maker
 16. Wilson, Mrs. Kate
 18. Spence, Robt., rigger
 20. Gawley, Robt., labourer
 22. Evans, Frank, labourer
 24. Bradford, Mrs.
 26. Hunter, W. A., traveller
28 to 36. Artt, W. J., builder
 38. Elliott, A. J., Oldpark Motor Works
 40. Purvis, A., grocer
..........Britton Street intersects
42, 44. Demolished
 46. Cowan, Lily
 48. Larmour, R., carpenter
 50. Boyd, W. H., tailor
..........Waterproof Street intersects
 52. Wallace Geo., labourer
 54. Boyd, Lizzie
 56. Neill, Lizzie
 58. Graham, Andrew
 60. Cully, J., painter
 62. Hagan, T., labourer
 64. Cushley, Thos., labourer
 66. Mills, H., fish and chip saloon