LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount £1 £2 £3 £4 £5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1924 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
STREET DIRECTORIES NOT TRANSCRIBED (IMAGES)
1960

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1924 Index

A to Annsboro' St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road
D Part 2   E     
F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

N

Nail Street
English Street to Irwin Street

   1. Boyle, Wm., labourer
   3. Cummings, Michael, labourer
   5. Campbell, Michl., labourer
   7. Matthews, John, labourer
   9. McAnulty, Danl., labourer
 11. Hamill, Thos., sawyer
 13. Irvin, James, labourer
15 to 19. Demolished
 21. O'Halloran, Thos.
 23. Mullan, John, labourer
 25. Rafferty, John, labourer
 27. Carlin, Wm., labourer
 29. Donnelly, Eliza
 31. McCartney, Eliza
 33. Cummins, Patk., labourer
 35. Rafferty, Thos., labourer
 37. Griffin, Margaret
 39. Cassidy, Patk., labourer
 41. Mateer, Ptk., labourer
43 to 47. Demolished
 49. McLaughlin, Patk., flax dresser
 51. Brodrick, Jas., tailor
 53. Drain, Fras., tailor
 55. Loughlin, Michael, labourer
 57. Maguire, Annie
 59. Haveron, John, embosser
 61. Hughes, Wm., labourer
 63. Kennedy, C., labourer
 65. Short, Richard
 67. McCann, C., labourer
 69. Dooley, Edwd., labourer
 71. Cregan, Jane
 73. Davey, B., iron turner
                            __________

   2. O'Boyle, Robt., labourer
..........Bow Street intersects
   4. Townsend, J., labourer
   6. Adams, P., french polisher
..........Scotch Street intersects
..........Massereene Street intersects
   8. Kane, John, labourer
 10. McGuigan, A., comm. agent
..........Baker Street intersects
 12. Marron, Edwd., grocer
 14. McManus, John, carter
 16. Kelly, P., publican

Nansen Street
off Falls Road

   2. Johnston, Mrs. M.
   4. McCracken, Wm., tenter
   6. Hull, James
   8. Johnston, D., brick layer
 10. Graham, J., moulder
 12. Boyd, Jas., beetler
 14. Nelson, Hugh, traveller
 16. Scott, Mrs. Ruth
 18. Hanna, Jas., labourer
 20. Donnelly, Ed., ex-D.I., R.I.C.
 22. King, James
 24. Jordon, Mrs., dress maker
 26. McBride, H., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 28. Lennon, Miss
 30. Brennan, John, insurance agent
 32. Campbell, Mrs. Amelia
 34. Toner, Mrs. Catherine
 36. Hoey, Thos., book finisher
 38. Irvine, Harry
 40. Barr, J., manager
 42. Greer, John, carpenter
 44. McKenna, Jas., fireman
 46. McCann, Michael, ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 48. McClurg, Wm., brick layer
 50. Gullery, H., engineer
 52. Connell, C., ex-R.I.C.
 54. South, Alex., baker
 56. Fisher, Wm., labourer
 58. Wilson, Charles, labourer
 60. Kelly, Henry, pensioner
 62. Wilson, Wm., tenter
..........Iveagh Street intersects

Napier Street
off Sandy Row

1, 3. Craig, N. J., spirit merchant
   5. McGowan, Mrs.
   7. Reddick, Alice
   9. Wright, William, labourer
 11. Black, Thos., labourer
 13. Rosbotham, Mrs. Annie
 15. Anderson, Miss Martha
..........Blondin Street intersects
 17. Porter, Henry, stabling
 19. Patterson, Mrs. Eliza
 21. Johnston, Thos., labourer
 23. Humphries, J., motor man
 25. Longridge, Robt., groom
 27. Lappin, Robt., labourer
 29. Mee, Mrs. Mary
 31. Smyth, Wm., labourer
 33. Stewart, Andw., grocer
 35. McNamara, W., examiner Corporation tramways
 37. Coleshill, William, fitter
       BELFAST CITY TRAMWAYS - Chief depot & Offices - S. Carlisle, general manager
                             __________

   2. Daly, Robt., labourer
   4. Moore, Mrs. Susan
   6. Harrison, Chas., motor mechanic
   8. Beggs, Mrs. Jane
 10. Martin, H., machine man
 12. McComiskey, Anna
 14. Nicholl, Mrs.
 16. McCauley, R., motor man
 18. Parvin, W. J., joiner
 20. Smyth, George, clerk
 22. White, Mrs. L.
 24. Thompson, Robt.
 26. Greer, Mrs. Jane
..........Blondin Street intersects
 28. Templeton Bros., grocers
 30. Rea, Mrs.
 32. Dalton, Jas., stableman
 34. Grant, Arthur, clerk
 36. Brawley, Mrs. Isabella
       Belfast City Tramways Car Works Department - H. Vernon, rolling stock engineer

Naples Street
Grosvenor Road to Genoa Street

   1. (Side door) Forde, George, provision merchant
   3. Vacant
   5. Gillespie, Rchd., chemist
   7. McCrory, Patk., cattle dealer
   9. Millar, Joshua, clerk
 11. Shannon, M., iron turner
 13. Campbell, Watson, fitter
 15. Willis, Jane
 17. Campbell, David, labourer
 19. Wilkinson, David, labourer
 21. Farmer, Ernest, fireman
 23. Bittles, Jas., pavior
 25. Mateer, Mrs. Elizabeth
 27. Mateer, J., packing case maker
 29. Wilkinson, D., labourer
 31. McLaughlin, R., barman
 33. Buchanan, Jos., grocer
                             __________

   2. King, W. J., plumber
   4. Clarke, Adam, labourer
   6. Watson, George, porter
   8. Armour, George, carter
 10. Williamson, Wm., saddler
 12. Dunbar, Sarah Jane
 14. Wilson, S., ship carpenter
 16. Campbell, Jas., joiner
 18. Mallon, J. E., labourer
 20. McCartney, John
 22. Hanna, Wm., labourer
 24. Mulveigh, R., paper cutter
 26. Richardson, G., railway porter
 28. Crawford, Robt., carpenter
 30. Seeds, W. J., labourer
 32. Mills, Mrs.
 34. Bowman, John, shoe maker

Nassau Street
off Beresford Street

   1. McMenamin, Rosetta
   3. Stewart, Jas., labourer
   5. Johnston, Mrs.
   7. Johnston, Joseph, labourer
   9. McKelvey, Wm., painter
                             __________

   2. McCarroll, Robt., labourer
   4. Daley, D. J., labourer
   6. Martin, Wm., labourer
   8. Sherlow, R., soldier
 10. Farr, R., labourer

Neely Street
Mulhouse Street to Roden Street

   1. Harborne, Wm., organ builder
   3. Mitchell, David, fitter
   5. Wylie, R., linen lapper
                             __________

   2. McDowell, Robt., packer
   4. McKinney, Mrs. E.
   6. Robinson, Thos., labourer
   8. Dickie, Miss
 10. Campbell, Mrs. Mary
 12. Watson, Maggie
 14. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 16. Quinn, Wm., labourer
 18. Shanks, Dora
 20. Cuddy, Mrs. C.
 22. Foy, English, labourer
 24. Irvine, T., machine man
 26. Hill, Miss Mary
 28. Smyth, Wm., painter
 30. Stewart, D., druggist and grocer (side door)

Nelson Place
off Nelson Street

   1. Hanna, H. (stables)
   3. Turkington, R. (stables)
   5. Holmes, S. (stables)
   7. Stewart, W., comm. agent
                             __________

   2. McDougall, John, driller
   4. Thompson, Wm., labourer
   6. Lecky, W. J., labourer
   8. Brannagh, Wm., carter

Nelson Square
off Sugarfield Street

   2. Collier, Archie, builder
4, 6. McKittrick, Jas., bread server
   8. Gillander, Isiah (Isaiah)

Nelson Street
Great Patrick Street to Whitla Street

1, 3. Murphy, L., publican
   5. Valente, A., shop fitter
   7. McGonnell, Jno., labourer
   9. French, Robt., labourer
 11. Brady, Jas., postman
 13. Dornan, Sarah
 15. Campbell, S., labourer
 17. Smyth, Jos., carter
19, 21. Satinia, Carl
 23. Rea, Carlo
..........Patrick Street Little intersects
25 to 39. Love, R. & W., cartage contractors; George McKinney, caretaker; offices, 3 Queen's Square
41 to 53. Gallagher, O. & T., Ltd., waste merchants
 55. Gateway
 57. Lewis, Robt., sailor
 59. Butler, John, clerk
 61. Side door
..........Great George's Street intersects
..........Corporation Street Little intersects
65, 65a. Ardill, W. E., carriers (head office, Queen's Square)
..........Henry Street intersects
111. Side door
113. Canavan, Miss Sarah
115. Heaney, W. H., labourer
117. Brophy, John, sawyer
119. Mitchell, A., labourer
121. McAnally, Andw., labourer
123. Cooper, F., plumber
125. Withers, W., smiths helper
127. Ellis, Henry, labourer
129. McBurnie, John, labourer
131. Johnston, Jos., sailor
133. Robb, Mrs. Jane, confectioner
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
135. Murphy, Frank, publican
137. Brines & Co., confectioners
139, 141. Shaw, Jos., broker
143. Withers, Robt., labourer
145. Warnock, John, moulder
..........Ann Street North intersects
147. Davidson, S., confectioner
149. Craig, J., labourer
151. Allen, D., crane man
153. Bell, David, boot maker
155. Stockman, Wm., labourer
157a. Vacant
159. Side door
..........Earl Street intersects
161. Side door
163. Boyd, Thos., sawyer
..........Quinn's Place intersects
165. Stewart, Alex., rigger
167. Foster, W., shoe maker
169. Purse, Robt., shipwright
171. Turner, Wm., grocer
..........Thomas Street North intersects
173. Sinclair, Wm., labourer
173½. Todd, Wm., labourer
175. Purse, John, sheet metal worker
177. Purse, Mrs. M.
179. Pearson, R., storeman
181. Side door
..........Dock Street intersects
183. Morrison, S., stevedore
185. Ferris, Hugh, boiler maker
187. McGreevy, T., boatman
..........Fleet Street intersects
189, 191. Side doors
193. Nugent, Jas., painter
195. Kilpatrick, Wm., blacksmith
197. McIlvenny, D., labourer
201. Regan, Mrs. Mary
..........Ship Street intersects
203. Reynolds, Mrs. K.
        Mariner's National Schools (No. 2) - R. J. Moore, principal; R. Fullerton; assistants, Miss K. Ferguson, Miss A. McAdam, and Mrs. S. Hewitt
209. Side door
                             __________

   2. Vacant
4, 6. Duncan, J. & W. H., millers and flour merchants, Victory Mills
   8. Cosgrove, L., painter
 10. McGrogan, Hugh, labourer
 12. Watson, Mrs.
 14. McKenna, John, labourer
16, 18. McEneany, J., publican
..........Patrick Street Little intersects
 22. Mulholland, David, labourer
 24. Bailey, J., labourer
 26. Gordon, Thos., seaman
 28. Smith, Ann
 30. O'Neill, Susan
 32. McStocker, W. J., labourer
 34. Woodgate, H., labourer
 36. Ruth, Ellen
 38. Young, Wm., rivetter
 40. Blair, Catherine
 42. Reid, Mrs. E.
 44. Hall, A., labourer
 46. Coburn, W., french polisher
 48. Moorehead, Miss A.
 50. Green, Ann
 52. Murdoch, Hy., labourer
..........Great George's Street intersects
54 to 58. Craig, R., & Sons, engineers (side entrance)
..........Shipboy Street intersects
 60. Williamson, M., green grocer
 62. Hull, Richd., marine store
 64. Cowan, Jas., joiner
 66. McGahey, Wm., boatman
..........Nile Street intersects
 68. Norris, James, rivetter
 70. Crowthers, Chas., labourer
72 to 80. Eastwood, J., general dealer
 82. Patterson, Jos., labourer
..........Nelson Place intersects
..........Henry Street intersects
 92. McClean, A., ship carpenter
 94. Kelly, Mrs. Sarah
96, 98. McClarnon, P., carter
100. Stevenson, Mrs. E.
102. Maguire, Thos., rigger
104. O'Neill, C., rag merchant
106. Thompson, Jno., rivetter
108. Atkinson, J., rivetter
110. Robinson, Robt., butcher
112. Devlin, Thos., grocer
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
114. Coyle, J. & P., publicans
116. Clarke, John, labourer
118. McNerlin, M.
120. Millar & Co., butter and egg merchants
122. Owens, Hugh, rivetter
124. Stewart, Jas., labourer
126. Longridge, Robt., labourer
128. Dore, B.
130. McKinstry, Mrs. M.
132. Palmer, Thos., linen lapper
134. McCormick, Wm., labourer
136. Bryson, John, carter
138. Side door
..........Earl Street intersects
144. Collins, Jas., driller
146. Purse, Wm., labourer
148. Beggs, Jas., sawyer
150. Flanigan, J., checker
152. Morrison, Thos., labourer
154. Monaghan, W., grocer
..........Thomas Street North intersects
156, 158. Heaney, M., publican
160. Baird, John, plumber
162. Stores
164. Walls, M., seaman
..........Dock Street intersects
170. Rodgers, John, sail maker
172. Harris, J.
174. McKenzie, Matw., fitter
176, 178. Savage, P. G., publican
..........Fleet Street intersects
180. Dickson, Saml., boiler maker
182. O'Conner, W., labourer
184. Rogan, Patk., ship carpenter
..........Ship Street intersects
186, 188. Service, J., grocer
190. Sullivan, Jas., labourer
192. Adams, Robt., labourer
194. Carrol, Mrs. M. A.
..........New Dock Street intersects
196. Smith, J., tailor
198. McCusker, James
200. McGrath, George, porter
202. McLaughlin, John, hackler
204. Doyle, John, painter

Nevis Avenue
off Hollywood Road, Strandtown

                           Lilyvale Terrace
   1. McCracken, R., ship carpenter
   3. Wright, W. E., manager
   5. Adair, Jas. S., Civil Servant
   7. Craig, Miss
   9. Nimons, Jas., manager
 11. Black, W. J., labourer
 13. Whelan, Thos., R.U.C.
 15. Baird, D., R.U.C.
 17. McGrillen, Hugh, butcher
 19. Sloan, John
 21. Moore, John, flagger
 23. Lee, J. J., sergt. R.U.C.
 25. McDowell, Wm., labourer
 27. McKee, Wm., cab driver
 29. Patterson, W. J., painter
 31. Greer, Thos. J., rivetter
 33. Thacker, C. J., farmer
 35. Harvey, Mrs.
 37. McAleese, W., carpenter
 39. Longmoor, H., grocer
 41. Fitzroy, Jos., tea blender
 43. Atkinson, Wm., labourer
 45. Clements, W. J., fitter
 47. Thompson, A., meter inspector
 49. Logan, S., weighbridge maker
 51. McDowell, Saml., supt. Water Commissioners
 53. Holterman, R., cabinet maker
 55. Sherry, J. W., coachman
 57. MacKenzie, C., blacksmith
 59. Alexander, W. J., gas fitter
 61. Robson, Wm., joiner
 63. Tulloch, A., cabinet maker
 65. King, Wm., boiler maker
 67. Livingstone, Alex., fitter
 69. O'Neill, Hugh, brick layer
 71. Roseman, J., plasterer
 73. Lindsay, Robt., R.U.C.
 75. Neill, J., baker
 77. Dowling, W., brass finisher
 79. Smith, Geo., pensioner
 81. Grady, Daniel, boiler maker
 83. Wickins, Mrs.
 85. Leicester, Miss Jessie, shop assistant
 87. Darragh, Robt., fitter
 89. Hunter, Mrs.
 91. Magee, C., sheet iron worker
 93. Magee, Hugh, sheet metal worker
 95. Meharry, John, labourer
 97. Chambers, Wm., plater
 99. Torrington, J., carpenter
101. Latimer, Robt., gunsmith
103. Fitzgerald, R., holder up
105. Comisky, F., clerk
                             __________

   2. Smith, Mrs. Frances
   4. Johnston, John, R.U.C.
   6. Kenall, S., blacksmith
   8. Chambers, Robt., iron turner
 10. Greenlees, S., joiner
 12. Hinds, Geo., boiler maker
 14. Coey, Thos., foreman
 16. Christian, Samuel, iron moulder
 18. Wilson, Peter, sailor
 20. Erskine, John, moulder
 22. Vacant
 24. McClean, Alex., rope maker
 26. Jackson, Geo., boiler maker
 28. McConvey, James
 30. Blennerhausset, Richard, R.U.C.
 32. Lemon, Miss
 34. White, R. A., assistant inspector of postmen
 36. Beattie, A., machine man
 38. Gilbert, Samuel, shipwright
 40. Torrington, H., grocer
 42. Drummond, C., cabinet maker
 44. Jamison, Percy
 46. Arnold, R., coach builder
 48. Connolly, John, R.U.C.
 50. Clemison, G. H., time keeper
 52. Dawson, Mrs.
 54. Patterson, J., boiler maker
 56. Christian, H., carpenter
 58. Anderson, Chas., engineer
 60. Blackwood, R., boiler maker
 62. Birkby, Herbert, fitter
 64. Shields, Hamilton, clerk
 66. Taylor, Robert, labourer
 68. Dumigan, R. T., boiler maker
 70. Sweeney, H., srgt. R.U.C.
 72. Sloan, John M., grocer's assistant
 74. Forrester, Geo., iron turner
 76. Risk, Jas., engineer
 78. Price, E., pensioner
 80. Pitt, William, baker

Newforge
off Malone Road

                                 The Hill
       Adams, Geo., linen merchant
                               The Crags
       Thompson, R. L.
                           Newforge House
       Ireland, James, of Ireland Bros. Ltd., Adelaide Street
                                Cottages
       Cook, John
       Johnston, Mrs. A.
       Shaffery, Patrick, labourer
                                The Farm
       Gibson, N., dairyman
                         Gibson's Cottages
       Matthews, Robt., labourer
       McCullough, David, byreman
                              River View
       Law, T. J.
                         Newforge Cottage
       Harper, R. T.
                        Newforge Cottages
       Stewart, J.
       Hill, D., insurance agent
       Teasey, John, labourer
                               Greenview
       Kirkpatrick, Geo., lock keeper

New Street
(No. 1)
off East Bread Street

   2. Kinnear, R., confectioner
   4. Hamilton, Alfred
   6. Bailey, Wm., damask weaver
   8. Hunter, Wm., holder up

Newcastle Street
from Newtownards Road to Island Street

   3. Montgomery, R., plater
   5. Kennedy, J., labourer
   7. Houston, Wm., brick layer
   9. Stewart, Alex., labourer
 11. McLaughlin, Robt., labourer
 13. Hillis, Geo., shipwright
 15. Boyd, John, machinist
 17. Hamilton, Jos., labourer
 19. Jackson, Jas., labourer
 21. Green, G., labourer
 23. Erskine, Mary
 25. Lowry, Wm., R.N.
 27. Harvey, Thos., labourer
 29. Aikin, Nathl., labourer
 31. Nicholson, T., seaman
 33. Stewart, Jno., labourer
 35. Bailie, W. J., caulker
 37. McLaughlin, Mrs. J.
 39. McCreight, Hans, labourer
 41. Skelly, Mrs. Ellen
 43. Dowie, Mrs. Elizabeth
 45. Dunwoody, R., painter
 47. Fullerton, W., holder up
 49. Moore, W., platers' helper
 51. Rainey, Thos., engineer
 53. Graham, Jas., labourer
 55. Barnes, W., platers' helper
 57. Boyd, Mrs.
 59. Anderson, Mrs. Lizzie
 61. Lindsay, Robt., labourer
 63. Bradbury, Jas., labourer
 65. Mills, Alex., labourer
 67. Hayes, Mrs.
 69. Hallen, Thos., basket maker
 71. Robinson, J., painter
 73. Ridge, J., rivetter
 75. Fleming, Jas., labourer
 77. Pyper, Robt., joiner
 79. Jamison, T., labourer
 81. McBride, Thos., joiner
 83. Newberry, Robt., rivetter
 85. Bryans, J., labourer
 87. Wilson, R., labourer
 89. Agar, Wm., labourer
 91. Moyles, Jas., labourer
 93. Carver, John, painter
 95. Walker, R., boiler maker
 97. Moore, Mrs.
 99. Kerr, Andw., shipwright
101. Mackerell, Mrs. M.
103. McCoy, Jas., machine man
                             __________

   2. Anderson, J., rivetter
   4. Leonard, Mrs. E.
   6. Moneypenny, D., painter
   8. Finlay, Saml., soldier
 10. Bell, Samuel, labourer
 12. McGladdery, Wm., labourer
 14. Millar, Wm. J., labourer
 16. Davis, Mrs. Margaret
 18. Gillespie, Thos., labourer
 20. Napier, John, labourer
 22. Anderson, W., rivetter
 24. Ogle, James, labourer
 26. McClean, D. R.
 28. Hillis, Catherine
 30. Young, Jas., labourer
 32. Watt, Mrs.
 34. Craig, J., plater
 36. Orr, Edwd., cloth finisher
 38. Sloane, Andw., labourer
 40. Bittles, Wm., railway guard
 42. Cairns, Mrs. M.
 44. Campbell, Mrs. Mary
 46. Skillen, J., labourer
 48. Ritchie, J., cementer
 50. Thomson, S. E., fitter
 52. Hawthorn, Thos., labourer
 54. Fallan, Mrs. M.
 56. Service, W. J., iron dresser
 58. McCullough, F., van man
 60. Lambden, Geo., joiner
 62. Brittain, Jas., tenter
 64. Kirkwood, J., labourer
 66. Andrews, Wm., labourer
 68. Newton, H. A., labourer
 70. Greenlaw, Wm., labourer
 72. Millar, Wm., labourer
 74. Sherlock, F., electrician
 76. Fulton, Thos., joiner
 78. McCullough, Wm., labourer
 80. Johnston, Mrs.
 82. Hoy, Mrs. M.
 84. Mahood, J., boat maker
 86. Greenlaw, Robt., labourer
 88. Hunter, John, driller
88a. McCullough, W. J., rivetter
88b. Johnston, Robt., rivetter
 90. McMillen, R., carpenter
 92. Pollock, David, joiner
 94. Somerville, J., machine man
 96. McCleery, Jos., labourer
 98. Parker, Thomas, joiner
100. Gibson, Wm., driller
102. Howard, E., dealer
104. Rennie, Walter, labourer
106. Lennox, John, driller
108. Pollock, Wm., labourer
110. Kitchen, John, blacksmith
112. Killops, Jas., holder up
114. Lindsay, R. J., grocer

Newfoundland Street
off Memel Street

   1. Spence, Saml., soldier
   3. Rutherford, Ellen
   5. McMillen, Jas., carter
   7. Bonar, Saml., carpenter
   9. Simpson, John, soldier
 11. Hanna, Jas., boiler maker
 13. Wilson, E., labourer
 15. Rea, Jos. C., labourer
 17. Craig, James, labourer
                             __________

   2. McFarlane, Arth., labourer
   4. Stott, Mrs. Sarah
   6. Walker, George, carter
   8. McIlwaine, C., carpenter
 10. McLaughlin, Robt., labourer
 12. Skillen, Chas., labourer
 14. Loan, Jos., carter
 16. Sloan, Thos., labourer
 18. Gourley, John, carter
 20. McClelland, John, labourer

Newington Avenue
Atlantic Avenue to Ponsonby Avenue

   1. Killorne, Jas., rivetter
   3. McErlane, H., spirit merchant
   5. Taylor, Jas. B., bookkeeper
   7. Peoples, W. J., overseer G.P.O.
   9. Nugent, W. S., bookkeeper
 11. Leech, N., bookkeeper
 13. Thompson, C. J., insurance supt.
 15. Lavery, Arthur, salesman
 17. McMullan, Mrs.
 19. Megahey, Miss
 21. Thompson, Mrs.
 23. Burrows, Miss
 25. Johnston, J., city herbalist
 27. Dick, Wm., carpenter
 29. Magee, Chas., clerk
 31. Megaw, J. G., secretary
 33. Curry, John, cabinet maker
 35. Campbell, Wm., plater
 37. Young, Mrs.
 39. Smith, Samuel, draper
 41. McCorry, Miss
 43. Kennedy, Wm., compositor
 45. Irwin, Wm., carpenter
 47. Dunlop, W. T., accountant
                              __________

   2. Storer, Saml. J., draper
       Holy Family Lodge - James Trainor, caretaker
       Holy Family Schools - Principal of boys' school, J. A. Fitzsimons; girls' school, Miss Gill
       Holy Family Roman Catholic Chapel - Rev. D. McCartan, Adm.; Rev. Bradley, C.C.
 16. Morgan, Geo., traveller
 18. Kerr, Andrew
 20. Hoctor, James
 22. Cairns, Mrs.
 24. Dove, Geo. T., china and glass merchant
 26. McCullough, Fras., clerk
 28. McCann, Robt., overseer G.P.O.
 30. McVeigh, H., grocer
..........Newington Street intersects
 32. Vance, John, gardener
 34. Clenaghan, J., painter
 36. O'Neill, Hugh, clerk
 38. Cox, J. H., printer
40, 42. Hamilton, J., carpenter
 44. Smyth, P.
 46. Adair, Mrs.
 48. Chapman, Jos., druggist
 50. Stuart, J. H., comm. traveller
 52. Nelson, Geo., joiner
 54. Johnston, Edw., draper
 56. Brown, Mrs.
 58. Mackey, Charles, clerk
 60. Wilson, A., cloth presser
 62. Byers, Robert
 64. Bell, Robert, rivetter
 66. Hughes, John
 68. McConnell, S., bread server
 70. Cassidy, M., confectioner
 72. Semple, David, joiner

Newington Street
from Limestone Road to Newington Avenue

   1. Donaldson, Mrs.
   3. Stevenson, Miss
   5. Donaldson, Miss
   7. Pender, Mrs.
   9. Gray, Hugh, clerk
 11. McElhinney, Miss
 13. Thompson, Thos., sculptor
 15. Dick, T., ship captain
 17. Bickerstaff, Wm., bookkeeper
 19. Bingham, Jane
 21. Tomlinson, W., ship rigger
 23. Walker, David, salesman
 25. McKenna, Mrs. B.
 27. Craig, Gilbert, clerk
 29. McGrory, Mrs. E.
 31. Copeland, Isaac, builder
 33. McConville, Jas., agent
 35. McBride, D., traveller
                              __________

   2. Wright, J. L., coal merchant
   4. Hamilton, H., mill manager
   6. McDade, Miss
   8. McWhirk, Samuel
 10. Zebedee, Mrs. J.
 12. Sampson, Mrs.
 14. Metrusty, F., dairyman
 16. Stirling, A., draughtsman
 18. Donaldson, W. H., supt. of telegraphs, G.P.O.
 20. Taylor, H.
 22. Hall, F., compositor
 24. Hamill, A., fruit merchant
 26. West, Mrs. Jemima
 28. Perrie, Miss L.
 30. Boston, Henry, clerk
 32. Sayers, Geo., salesman
 34. Boyd, Mrs.
 36. Shaw, Saml., manager
 38. Henderson, Geo., insurance inspector

Newport Street
Manor Street to Rosapenna Street

   1. Templeton, T., cabinet maker
   3. McKillen, R., carpenter
   5. Curry, Mrs. Sarah
   7. Potts, Robt., joiner
   9. Larmour, T., photographer
 11. Calwell, David
 13. Fagan, Joseph
 15. Smyth, Wm., labourer
 17. Boyd, Jane
 19. Shaw, R., tram conductor
 21. Lynch, Susan
 23. Heyburn, Thos., joiner
 25. Worthington, S., baker
 27. McCreedy, Robt., fitter
 29. Jackson, Sarah
 31. McClintock, John, R.U.C.
 33. Lowry, Mrs. M. E.
 35. Collins, Albert, gateman
 37. Allen, John, tailor
 39. McConkey, Maggie
 41. Irwin,, David
 43. Baird, Jas., joiner
 45. Laurence, Richard
 47. Chestnutt, John, fitter
 49. Johnston, Wm. H., joiner
 51. Beck, Joseph
 53. Shields, Robert, fitter
 55. Nicholl, J., mill worker
 57. Wilson, Charles, painter
 59. Rigg, J., musician
 61. Moore N., tailor
 63. Davies, Edwd., bookkeeper
 65. Baird, Hugh, painter
 67. Magarrell, Jas, spirit grocer
                              __________

   2. Beggs, Wm., fitter
   4. Young, Jas., clerk
   6. Pinkerton, J., insurance agent
   8. McQuitty, Miss
 10. Nore, Jas., piano tuner
 12. Fleming, H., srgt. R.U.C.
 14. Adamson, R. J., tenter
 16. McKay, Wm., warehouseman
 18. Mullan, A., asylum attendant
 20. Hill, Geo., mechanic
 22. Irwin, Rebecca
 24. Davis, Henry, iron turner
 26. Atkinson, Robt., joiner
 28. Magookin, Mrs.
 30. Alexander, Sarah
 32. Hutton, Robert
 34. Foy, G., clerk G.P.O.
 36. Jenkins, Robert, fitter
 38. Tyrrell, Mrs.
 40. Wilson, John, painter
 42. Arnold, Mrs. A.
 44. Barbour, Mrs.
 46. McLaughlin, Wm., labourer
 48. Leonard, Jas., R.U.C.
 50. Thompson, A., van man
 52. Napier, W. R., motorman
 54. Lilley, John, moulder
 56. Beggs, Jas., carpenter
 58. Davis, Thos., compositor
 60. Frost, Henry, waiter
 62. Ramsey, John, provision trade (Bramsey, John, provision trade in 1918)
 64. Hamilton, J. C., fitter
 66. McMeekin, S., foreman labourer
 68. Sterling, Wesley, driller
 70. O'Hara, Mrs. E.

Newry Street
Euston Street to Castlereagh Road

   1. Dunbar, Saml., shop assistant
   3. Vandesburg, F. M., clerk
   5. Connor, Mrs. Jane
   7. Greenaway, T., brick layer
   9. Smyth, Geo., motorman
 11. Murgatroyd, P., electrician
 13. Morton, Jas., carpenter
 15. Hewitt, David, caulker
 17. Currie, Mrs. Margaret
 19. Kelly, Jos., stone cutter
 21. Garrett, John, labourer
 23. Cairns, John, fireman
 25. Grimshaw, Mrs. E.
 27. Robinson, H. S., labourer
 29. McClelland, Wm., plater
 31. McMillan, S., carpenter
 33. Trotter, Thos., upholsterer
 35. Thomas, Alex., upholsterer
 37. McCormick, Jno., car owner
 39. Moore, Miss Maria
 41. Tate, Alex., baker
 43. Calvin, John, brick layer
 45. Ramsay, Samuel, caulker
 47. McArthur, Mrs. Elizabeth
                               __________

   2. Pearson, John, carpenter
   4. Brown, Mrs. J.
   6. Herron, Jas., tailor
   8. Smyth, Mrs. J.
 10. Barber, R., engine driver
 12. Harris, D., tram conductor
 14. Hadnett, Jos., labourer
 16. Long, Alex., painter
 18. Taylor, W. B., labourer
 20. Copeland, John, fitter
 22. Burton, Jas., labourer
 24. Hanvey, Robt., joiner
 26. Hughes, John, labourer
 28. Noble, Mrs. Jeanie
 30. Cockcroft, Henry, joiner
 32. Gardener, John, fitter
 34. Thompson, Wm., foreman
 36. Anderson, Robt., driller
 38. Christie, W. J., butcher
 40. Wightman, Robt., baker
 42. Ground, Fredk., iron turner
 44. Stevenson, H., upholsterer
 46. Adams, Jas., baker
 48. Maguire, Mrs. Emily
 50. Ground, Mrs. Eliza

Newtownards Road
Bridge End to Holywood Arches

   1. Loughran, Mrs., publican
   3. McGettigan, E., draper
   5. Pinkerton, Mrs. M., newsagent
   7. McConvey, R., fruiterer
   9. Heaney, H., dealer
..........Wheeler's Court intersects
 11. Roddy, R., publican
 13. McNiff, Mrs. J.
 15. Clarke, Martha, confectioner
17 to 21. McCormick, D. N., painter
 23. Darragh, A. B., dealer
 25. Franklin, F., butcher
27, 29. Crane, Patk., butcher
 31. Hughes, Miss B.
33 to 37. King, J., publican
 39. Gateway
 41. Kearns, M., fish restaurant
 43. Robinson, D., dealer
 45. Johnston, J., caretaker
 47. Reid, R., provision curer
49 to 55. Popular Picture Palace - manager, W. G. Bradley
 57. Greer, A., house furnisher and draper
..........Young's Row intersects
 59. Stronge, R., publican
59a. Strong, Miss A., draper
 61. Stronge, R., publican
 63. Moore, Mary, grocer
 65. Glassman, R., clothier and dealer
 67. Pancott, F., organ builder
 69. Moore, A., dealer
..........Hibernia Street intersects
69a. Harcourt, F. E. (stores and stables)
71, 73. Borne, Fred, butcher
 75. Dureen, Edwd., labourer
77, 77a. Vacant
..........Seaforde Street intersects
 79. Demolished
 81. Vacant
 83. Harvey, John, supper rooms
85, 87. Henry, J., fruiterer
 89. Nixon, Jas., poulterer
 91. Girvan, J., confectioner
 93. Cameron, Edith, draper
 95. Ritchie, Robt., hairdresser
..........Austin Street intersects
101. McCartney, Wm., baker
103. McAuley, W., confectioner
105. Henderson, W., flesher
107. Quartz, Mrs. M., confectioner
109, 111. Glover, Jas., moulder
                             Train View
1, 3. Robertson, Jas., plater
       St. Matthew's R.C. Chapel - Very Rev. Geo. Crolly, P.P.; J. Rodgers, sexton
..........Bryson Street intersects
115. Murray, W., draper
117. Stokes, Jas., confectioner
119. Williamson, T., newsagent
121. Hertwick, Mrs. K., fish restaurant
123. Martin, John, shoe maker
125. Pearson, T. & G., jewellers
127. Porter, Geo., butcher
129. Thompson, J. H., grocer
131. Fineman, N., fruiterer
133. Henry, W., Sunbeam Dairy
135. Bingham, R. J., grocer
137. Burstow, Wm., hair dresser
139. Mitchell, T., druggist
..........Susan Street intersects
141. Vacant
143. British & Argentine Meat Co. Ltd.
145. Fusco, G., ice-cream
147. O'Brien, Geo., moulder
149. Close, D., brick layer
        Westbourne Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. M. McQuitty; res., Olivet, 8 Kirkliston Drive, Bloomfield
151. Nixon, Jas., poulterer
153. Marshall, Saml., grocer
..........Tower Street intersects
155, 157. Bell, Wm., butcher
159. Reid, W. H., painter and decorator
161. Bingham, S. J., grocer
163. Marsden, Thos., butcher
165. McCloskey, M., spirit merchant
..........Westbourne Street intersects
167. Jordan, Robt., baker
169. Rolleston, J., provision merchant
171. Halliday, S., fruiterer
173. Reid, H., hair dresser
175. Hastings, Wm., publican
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
177, 179. Steele, Jas. draper
181. Linton & Co., provision merchants
183. McIntosh, R., fish merchant
185. Smyth, E., butcher
187. Rollins, H., provision store
..........Parker Street intersects
189, 191. Masonic Rooms
193. Hopkins, Jos., bread server; agent for Messrs. McLorie, funeral undertakers
195. Hollywood, W. J., confectioner
197. Masonic Hall - J. McMahon, house steward
..........McMaster Street intersects
                          Rossmore Terrace
199. Stewart, H., supper rooms
201. McDowell, Jas., chemist
203. McCullough, Thos., dairy
205. McCullough, T., fruiterer
207. Owens, C., stationer
209. Hollywood, W. J., confectioner
211. Uprichard, W., stationer
..........Lendrick Street intersects
213, 223. Bourke, C. E., draper and outfitter. Res., Kensington House, Kensington Road, Knock
..........Belvoir Street intersects
225. Howard, Ed., dealer
                          Wesley Terrace
227. McKee, C. H., butcher
229. Elliott, R., stationer
231. Tinsley, L., draper
233. Hall, David, grocer
235. Davison, Jas., merchant tailor
237. McKee & Coy., dentists
        Newtownards Road National School - J. T. Morton, principal; res., 59 North Parade
        Newtownards Road Methodist Church - Rev. W. J. Robinson, Dunellan, Cyprus Avenue; Rev. J. Bertinshaw, 68 Clonlee Drive; Rev. J. W. McKinney, St. Omer, Larkfield Road
239. Whiteside, R., engineer
241. Miller, Fras., driller
243. Duff, Jas., driller
245. Smyth, Jas., inspector harbour constables
247. Tate, T. G., hair dresser
249. Fusco, Geo., confectioner
251, 253. Rogan Bros., boot merchants
255. Spence, J., boot maker
..........Montrose Street intersects
        Megain Presbyterian Church
..........Chamberlain Street intersects
259, 261. Kirkpatrick, R., draper
263 to 267. Garmany, S., glass and china merchant
269. Rudwick & Fleming, butchers
271. Anderson, David, butcher
273. Harrison, Jas., publican
..........Hornby Street intersects
275. Bell, John, butcher
277. Wilson, Jos., confectioner
279. Anderson, Robt., hair dresser
281. Price, J., hardware merchant
283. McConkey, R., draper
283a. Gordon, W. T., druggist
285. Newtownards Road Post Office - Mrs. Law, sub-postmistress
287. Johnston, John, boot maker
289. Waid, Wm., & Co., grocers
291. McCormick, J. A., confectioner
293. Harrison, John, grocer
295. Coates, Saml., boot and shoe merchant
                          Ruperta House
297. Cathcart, T. C. D., M.D., surgeon
299. Wright, Jas., fruiterer
301, 303. Sterritt, J. & J., wholesale confectioners
305 to 309. New Princess Picture Palace - Ferris Pounds, manager
319, 321. Lappine, Annie, confectioner and baker
323, 325. Stewart, E., draper
327. Kinnaird, J., bakery
331, 333. Stewart, S., fruiterer
335. Donaldson, J., fruiterer
337. Dickson, E. J., furniture dealer
339. Patterson, W. J., draper
..........Hunt Street intersects
341. Graham, W. J., boot store
343. Vincent, David, fish restaurant
345. McIntosh, Annie, draper
347. Johnston, J., hair dresser
349. Robinson, Sarah
351. Harper, Wm., confectioner
..........Hemp Street intersects
        New Road National Schools - Acting principal, James G. Watson
355. Ferguson, R. W., tpllr.
357, 359. Dickson, J., druggist and grocer
361. Caswell, J., draper
363. Titterington, J., shoe maker
365. Boyd, James, draper
367. Moore, Mrs., stationer
369. Firth, B. L., publican
..........Albertbridge Road intersects
        Belfast Ropework Company Ltd. - Henry Wilson, managing director
..........Bread Street East intersects
379 to 383. Bloomfield Bakery Ltd. - Hugh McMillen, Managing Director; Res., Knockfierna, Kensington Park. Telegraphic Address, "Menu, Belfast"
385. Coates, H. A., dental surgery
387. Price & Co., drapers
389. Allen, W., & Son, Ltd., grocers
..........Bloomfield Avenue intersects
391, 393. Fleming, Henry, provision merchant
395, 397. Young & Co., shoe makers
399. Tempest, A., fish monger
401. Reid, T. J., merchant tailor
403, 405. Campbell, G., grocer
407, 409. Bigley, J. E., wholesale and retail confectioner and tobacconist
411, 413. Northern Banking Co. Ltd., Connswater Branch - Manager, Thos. S. McMaster
415, 417. Smyth, W., butcher
417a. Perry, W. R., traveller
419, 421. Cooper, Wm., upholsterer & cabinet maker
423, 425. Little, J., & Son, plumbers & gas fitters
427, 429. Graham & Co., ladies outfitters
431, 437. Ulster Bank Ltd. (Connswater Branch) - H. Gilmer, manager
439. British and Argentine Meat Co. Ltd.
441. Purdy, Mrs.
443, 445. Patterson & Co., drapers
447, 449. Smyth, Robt., grocer and provision merchant
..........Ravenscroft Avenue intersects
                            __________

2, 4. Vacant
   6. McErlean, Geo., hair dresser
   8. Ryan, Mrs., confectioner
 10. Burns, A., confectioner
 12. Pugh, H., butcher
14 to 18. Boyd, R. R., provision merchant
 20. Vacant
22, 24, 26. Malone, M., publican
..........Middlepath Street intersects
26½. Rooney, T., confectioner
..........Khartoum Street intersects
..........Foundry Street intersects
28, 30. Galway, T., grocer
 32. McKenna, H., butcher
 34. Black, W. J., fruiterer
 36. Herdman, J., plumber
 38. Evans, Patrick, butcher
 40. Judge, M., dealer
 42. Ballymacarrett Post Office, H. Gordon, sub-postmaster
 44. Brown, Robt., confectioner
 46. Magee, Mrs. T.
 48. Curran, F., butcher
..........O'Kane's Lane intersects
50, 52. McKeag, J. & T., publicans
58, 58½. Vacant
..........Clonallon Street intersects
 60. Watson, Wm., draper
 62. Boyd, G., boot maker
 64. Vacant
 66. Vacant
..........Lackagh Street intersects
68, 70. Boyd, R., pawn broker
 72. Wilson & Montgomery, grocers
..........Harland Street intersects
 74. Medical Institute for Working People - Dr. Caldwell, superintendent
 76. Teecey, J., butcher
 78. McGeagh, W. G., provision merchant
 80. Hoey, J., provision merchant
 82. Whan, J. F., confectioner
..........Wolff Street intersects
84, 86. Wilson, A., spirit grocer
 88. Comiskey, David, baker
 90. Hanna, Jas., hardware merchant
 92. Nesbitt, G., fruiterer
 94. Ross, Robt., pawnbroker
 96. Ross, Robt., pawnbroker
 98. Moore, D., fruiterer
100. Lavery, John, tobacconist
102. Gill, John V., grocer
..........Kenilworth Street intersects
104. Armstrong, W. J., publican
106. Sullivan, R. H., hardware
108. White, F. A., grocer
110. Russell, Wm., butcher
..........Gertrude Street intersects
112. Cunningham, Miss Mary E., publican
114. Blewitt, J. B., M.D., J.P., Medical Hall
116. Megrath, D. A., grocer
..........Josephine Street intersects
118. Armstrong, W. J., publican
120. Maypole Dairy Company
122. Mitchell, W., provision merchant
124. Dale, James, M.P.S.I., pharmaceutical chemist
   "    City Depot for Dale's Rheumatism and Sciatic Remedy; branch from Dromore, Co. Down
..........Fraser Street intersects
126. Drysdale, H., & Co., drapers
128, 130. Williamson, W. C., tobacconist & confectioner
132. Brown, R., fruiterer
..........Central Street intersects
134, 136. Lee & Co., drapers
138, 140. Bennett, W., pawn broker
..........Pitt Street intersects
142, 144. Kinnaird, Robt., boot manufacturers
146, 148. McNeilly, W., boot manufacturers
150. Stewart, J., provision merchant
152, 154. Fusco, G., confectioner
156. Molyneaux, W., grocer
158. Gordon, David, draper
160, 162. Thomas, A. & W., boot and shoe manufacturers
164. Shepherd's Dairies Ltd.
166. Bennet, Jas., painter
168, 170. Allen, W., & Son, grocers
172. Duffin Ltd., drapers
..........Scotch Row intersects
174, 176. Hastings, W., publican
178. Wilson, Miss A., tobacconist
178a. McClure, R. J., provision curer
180. Brown & Co., tailor
182. Lockart, S., confectioner
184. Holland, S. J., draper
186. Owens, R., engine fitter
188. Monarch Laundry Receiving Office
..........Cable Street intersects
190. Holmes & Co., druggists
192. Express Dairy and Tea Stores - A. Armstrong, proprietor
194. Ferguson, T., butcher
196. Thomas, A. W., boot and shoe manufacturer
..........Cuba Street intersects
198. Hazelton, Wm., pawn broker
200. Lindsay, F., druggist
202. McMeekin, Matt., tobacconist and newsagent
204. Beggs, R., & Sons, boot makers
206. Burt Ltd., grocers
208. Mark, E., draper
..........Saunders Street intersects
210, 212. Anderson, W., pawn broker
        St. Patrick's Church of Ireland - Vicar, Rev. J. Redmond, B.A., The Vicarage, Holywood Road; curates, Rev. ? Green, 4 Fitzwilliam Street, Lisburn Road; Rev. W. J. Finlay Maguire, 64 Clonlee Drive; sexton, John Lewis, 16 Belvoir Street
        Ballymacarrett Road National School - Principal, S. W. Chambers, 55 Castlereagh Street
..........Church Street East intersects
214. Thompson, A. M. & H., tea and provision dealers
216. Evans, W., & Co., confectioners
218. Ruddick, J., draper
220. Baird, R., pawn broker
..........St. Leonard Street intersects
222. Gilmore, John, grocer
224. Spiers, Thos., draper
226. Barry, Edwd., labourer
228, 230. McCann, A., Ltd., publicans
..........Newcastle Street intersects
232. Parkinson, F. W., Shankill Bakery
234, 236. Robb, Rosina, fruiterer
238. Pyper, D., photographer
240. Smyrl & Co., clothiers & outfitters
..........Chadolly Street intersects
242. Nabney, J., house furnisher
244. Ferguson, T., gas fitter
246. Rogan Bros., boot merchants
246a. Grogan, C. W., confectioner
246b. Burke & Co., shoe makers
..........Derwent Street intersects
248. Calderwood, J. A., grocer
250. Lindsay, John, draper
252. Gillespie, J., fish merchant
254. Allen, Wm., grocer
..........Solway Street intersects
256, 258. McBride, J., pawn broker
260. Templeton, L., milliner
262. Glen, Alex., confectioner
264a. Stables - Geo. Anderson, caretaker
264, 266. Anderson, D., butcher
268. Darling, John, newsagent
270. McCann, A., & Ltd., publicans
..........Dee Street intersects
272. Henry, Geo. A., grocer
274. Twibell, Richard, furniture dealer
276. Woodside, Jas., home bakery
278, 280. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., branch
..........Gawn Street intersects
282. Brushe, D. M., draper
284. Melville & Co. Ltd., funeral furnishers (branch)
286. Agar, Samuel, foreman
306. Belfast Engineering and Sheet Metal Works - Proprietor, Geo. L. Monro
   "    Belfast Ropeworks Co. Ltd. (stores)
308. The Princess Picture Palace - Manager, Wm. J. Anderson
        Tritractor Motor Co. Ltd
        Strand Spinning Co. Ltd.
340, 342. R.U.C. Barracks - Sergt. Wm. Stewart
344. Scilley, R., jeweller, outfitter and general salesman
346. Knowles, Thomas, restaurant
348. Gordon & Co., hosiers and outfitters
350. Cupples, D., pawn broker
..........Witham Street intersects
352. Boston, Thos., clothier and jeweller
354. Fitchie, Thos., gardener
356. Neill, John K., joiner
358. McKitterick, Mary
360. Ferguson, W., foreman
362. Hamilton, J., coal merchant
..........Ribble Street intersects
364. Scott, M. E., draper
366. McCrombie, Jas., tobacconist and newsagent
   "    Davis, Louisa
368. Little, W. J., provision merchant
370. Tinsley, E., confectioner
372. Hill, Jas., publican
..........Welland Street intersects
374. Fusco, G., confectioner
376, 378. Wallace, H., & Co., wholesale tobacconists & confectioners
380. Kennedy, W., fish monger and poultry dealer
382. White, Jas., hardware and furniture stores
384. McIlroy, J., provision merchant
386. McGookin, M., milliner
388. Pate, Jas., flesher
390. Stokes, J., confectioner
..........Connswater Street intersects
392. McCullough & Co., drapers
394. McCracken, Miss, draper
396. Lavery, F., confectioner
398. Patterson, A., draper
400. Milling, Alex., bakery
402. Weir & Wilson Ltd., Builders & Contractors, Orion Works. Telegrams, "Orion, Belfast"
404, 406. Bennett, William, pawn broker
408. Gibson & Co., hardware merchants
410. Cochrane, R., hair dresser
412. Downey, Andw., fruiterer
414. Thompson, J., flesher
416. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
418. Forsyth, H., baker and confectioner
420. Hastings, Wm., publican
422. Shepherd's Dairies Ltd.
424. Patterson, J. K., watch maker and jeweller
426. McKee & Co., hardware and china merchants
428. Brackenridge, H., pram manufacturer
430. Hodge, Jas., hardware and delph merchant
432, 434. Hill, Jas., publican
436. Jackson, Thos., boot maker
438. Maypole Dairy Co.
440. Connswater Post Office, Miss Wilson, sub-postmistress
442. Stewart, H., hair dresser
444. Mawhinney, D., wholesale and retail confectioner and newsagent
446. Brush, D. M., draper
448. Little, W. J., provision merchant
450. Vaux, C. W., fruiterer
452. Rockburn Hall
454. Donnan & Co., boot makers
456. Culbert, J. C., pharmaceutical chemist
        Wright, D. M., confectioner

Newtownards Road Upper
from Holywood Arches to Knock

                         Ebenezer Terrace
 13. Robinson, J., builder and contractor
 15. Young, Hugh, motorman
 17. McCaughan, Jas., painter and decorator
 19. Cooper, Rchd., cabinet maker
 21. Flavelle, Jas., joiner
21a. Lyons, David, furniture remover, coal merchant
 23. Hanna, John B. E., engineer
 25. Hanna, S., painter & decorator
                           Newark House
 27. Holmes, H., draper
       Bloomfield Baptist Church
 37. Miller, Wm., iron turner
 39. Hadden, W., machine man
 41. Boyd, Jas., engineer
..........Finvoy Street intersects
 43. Keaney, James
 45. Orr, Miss M., costumier
                               Alandale
 47. Cleeland, Miss
                         Llewellyn Terrace
 49. McCandless, Mrs. A.
 51. Anderson, Jno., joiner
 53. Laird, Alex., joiner
                           Bellevue Terrace
 55. Anderson, Robt., bookkeeper
 57. Lamont, Miss
 59. McDermott, Miss
 61. Hamilton, Mrs. Mary
                          Weirville Terrace
 63. Dawson, J.
 65. Hawthorne, Mrs. S.
 67. Somerville, John, plumber
 69. Firth, John
                           Kenwyn Terrace
 71. Wilson, Walter
 73. McIlveen, J.
 75. Crawford, W., spirit merchant
 77. Gray, Chas., shipwright
 79. Barker, P., school teacher
                           Daisyvale Terrace
 81. Beggs, James, joiner
 83. Swinson, E. A. S., engineer
 85. McRoberts, J.
..........Sintonville Avenue intersects
 87. Gunning, Mrs.
 89. Scott, Mrs.
 91. Houston, Jas., shipwright
                                 Iverna
 93. Allister, Sarah
                              Roseneath
 95. Keenan, Mrs.
 97. Carlisle, Elizabeth
                               Ellesmere
 99. Smith, George
..........Evelyn Avenue intersects
                              Mont Cecil
101. Jefferson, Mrs.
103. Boyd, Thomas
                             Primrose Hill
105. Patterson, Miss L.
107. Lee, Annie
..........Upper Beersbridge Road intersects
                               Moyode
107a. Houston, Major C. B., R.A.S.C., J.P.
                       Mornington Crescent
109. McKnight, Mrs. M.
111. Watson, H., M'E., bookkeeper
113. Craig, Thos., bookkeeper
115. Kirk, W. J., painter and decorator
117. Tinsley, L., draper
119. Burns, Robt., engineer
121. Norrie, R. C., draughtsman
                          Coomassie Villas
123. McMeekin, Mrs. J.
125. Frackelton, Wm., glass, oil, and colour merchant
        Vacant ground
                                Donlure
127. Walsh, William
                            Primroseville
129. Courtney, P.
                          Wingfield Lodge
131. Brown, Robt., engineer
133. Gorton Lodge Day School Kindergarten - Mrs. Torrens, Mrs. Montgomery
                            Plevna House
135. Blair, Miss
                                Hillhall
137. Hill, The Misses
139. McCracken, H. J. (Austenville)
                                Redburn
141. Baine, Geo., master baker
..........North Road intersects
                              Hawarden
149. Bloomfield Collegiate School - Miss Walker, B.A., principal; Miss E. Walker, Miss Clarke, B.A., and Monsieur Clément, assistants
                              Thornleigh
151. Jordan, Mrs.
                        Mornington Cottage
153. Pounds, Ferris
                              Rose Lodge
155. McMaster, John, & Sons, builders & contractors
                              Carnaween
157. Wheeler, Edward
                               Ferncroft
159. Mulligan, W. B.
..........Kerrsland Drive intersects
                              Melbourne
159. Greer, Hugh, bookseller
                               Melmore
161. Mawhinney, G. H., steward
                               Dobikin
163. McClements, Capt. S.
                             Wilgarvale
..........Kerrsland Parade intersects
165. Smith, Mrs., corsetiere
167. Clint, Capt. Wm., marine superintendent
169. Vacant
        St. Columbkille's R.C. Chapel - Rev. J. J. Napier, adm.
                       St. Joseph's Terrace
       Montague, P. J., assistant teacher (Mortager, P. J. in 1918)
       McNeill, Miss, teacher
       St. Joseph's National Schools - J. A. McManus & Miss McNeill, principals
231, 233, 235. Elwood, John, publican
..........Irvine Street intersects
237. Vance, Agnes, grocer
239. Rutherford, J., car owner
241. Robinson, John, labourer
243. Williamson, Jas., labourer
245. McIlhatton, Hugh, plumber
247. McBriar, Jas., gardener
249. Barr, Miss
251. Walker, Robert, labourer
253. Megraw, Wm., fruiterer
255. Coulter, Robt., shipwright
257. Bircher, Alf., butcher
..........Sandown Road intersects
        Jubilee National Schools - J. W. Mawhinney, B.A., principal
259. Vacant
261. Vance, Wm. J., labourer
263. McCartney, John, labourer
265. Vance, Eston, labourer
267. Wilson, John, shoe maker
269. Beresford, Mrs.
271. Rowan, Robert, painter
                       Sinclair's Buildings
273, 275. Smart, J. G., butcher
277, 279. Hutchinson, Wm. J., draper and milliner
281. Adams, John, chemist
..........Hillview Avenue intersects
283, 285. Bell, R. J., grocer
        Ormiston Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. Toland, minister
        Crail, Hugh, L.P.S.I., pharmaceutical chemist
        House in course of erection
                          Vulcan Terrace
317. Sturgeon, J. S., compositor
319. Leckie, John, painter and decorator
321, 323. McAnally, E., smith
325. Shaw, William
327. Knock Nursery - William Magee, Florist
                         Winsteen House
        Shanks, James
...........Winston Gardens intersects
                                 Alicia
        Shaw, Wm. J., confectionery manufacturer
                               Wenvoe
        Shaw, Joseph
                              Norbrook
        McMurray, Thomas
                                 Hilden
        Magee, Mrs. Elizabeth
                                Glenvale
        Herriot, T. Parker
                               Ormsdale
        Turner, Mrs. M.
..........Ormiston Gardens intersects
                              Inver-Mudel
        McCullagh, Robt. S., cashier
        Torney, James, merchant
                               Freshford
        MacCarthy, Mrs.
                             Tubberkyle
   1. Pemberton, Wm., manufacturing chemist
   2. Watson, James
       Corporation Toll Office - James Orr, keeper
       Belfast City Tramways - Knock depot - Alex. Forbes, caretaker
581. Blair, D., Stormont Dairy
        Irvine, Samuel, tobacconist and confectioner
..........Knock Road intersects
                                 Ardross
        Munro, Mrs.
                                Edenmore
        Thomas, Miss Margaret
                                Gaythorpe
        Byers, Mrs. D. M.
                                 Mayview
        Duke, W. J., inspector
                            Bandelure Villa
        Campbell, James
                              Kenilworth
597. Bainbridge, J. R., B.Sc., Press photographer
                               Springbank
        Parkinson, F. W.
                                  Elmville
        Gloster, A. J.
                                Maymount
        Revell, J. A.
                                 Ferndale
        Charters, Alfred John, linen business
                                  Kinvarra (Kintara in 1918)
        McIlroy, Lewis, insurance inspector
                                  Lindale
        Webb, E. S.
                               Greystones
        Forde, J.
..........Knockdene Park intersects
        Knock Post Office - Martin Anderson, sub-postmaster
                               Wentworth
        Lambert, A., engineer
                                 Edenderg
        Abernethy, John, traveller
                                 Edithville
        McCullough, Wm., clerk
..........Somerset Park intersects
                               Croft Lodge
        Vacant
                                Yewcroft
        Lough, J. H.
   2.  Browne, Fred, traveller
                            Thornhill Lodge
        Loughran, Mrs., publican
                                 Thornhill
        Vacant
                                  Ashfield
        Boyd, S., provision merchant
                              Red Hill Villas
   1. Irwin, James S., land agent
   2. Stewart-Wallace, Mrs.
                                  Odense
       McClure, R. D., linen business
       Martin, William George
..........Knockburn Park intersects
                                 Leahurst
        Crawford, Mrs.
..........Castle View Road intersects
                          Castleview Cottages
   1. Nicholson, Jas., gardener
   2. Morrow, Saml., gardener
   3. McDowell, J., blacksmith
   4. Thompson, John, tailor
                          Moss Side Cottage
        Lyttle, Saml., contractor
                                 Hay Park
        Bradley, John, merchant
                             Norfolk Villas
   1. Cairns, G. L., commercial traveller
   2. Grapes, Maurice, engineer and draughtsman
                            Wavertree Villa
   1. Killiner, G., brass finisher
                            Stormount Villa
   2. Bailie, Thos., fitter
                               The Haven
   3. Lyle, Matthew
                                 Rostellan
        Frew, William T.
                         Ballycloughan House
        Crawford, Mrs.
                           Mayflower Villas
   1. Morton, W. R., engineer
   2. McCartney, James
                          Annadale Cottage
        Rocke, Michael J.
        Megahey, Miss E.
                            Poplar Gardens
        McCullough, Jas., farmer
        McCullough, Mrs. Robert
        Williamson, S. B., traveller
                              Poplar Lodge
        Kerr, Andrew, engineer
                               Poplar Villa
        Aicken, W.
                             The Low Bog
        McDowell, Mrs. Mary
        McClements, Jas., brick layer
        Vacant
        Shanks, Jas., boiler maker
        Mawhinney, Robert, labourer
        Robinson, Richard, labourer
        McIlvenny, Hugh, boiler maker
        Kerr, Thomas, tailor
                                Rosemount
        Cash, John, farmer
                            Rosemount Villas
   1. McDowell, Charles
   2. Cochrane, E., tram conductor
                             __________

2 to 6. Mawhinney Motor Works
   8. McKeever, E. J., The Palace
 10. Love, Miss, fruit store
 12. Templeton, C.
 14. Harper, E., poulterer and flesher
 16. Chambers, A., hardware and fancy goods
 18. Thomas, A. W., boot and shoe merchant
 20. Forsythe, H., Arch Dairy
 22. Gray, Miss, boot and shoe merchant
 24. Morrow, R., dairy
 26. Cotton's Medical Hall
 28. Vacant
30, 32. McGookin, M., costumier
34 to 38. Vacant
 40. Cromie, A., merchant
 42. Ferguson, Mrs.
 44. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd. - Bloomfield Branch
                           Basil Buildings
 46. O'Reilly, J. T., tobacconist and confectioner
48, 50. McRoberts, J., merchant tailor
 52. Clarke, A., & Co., provision merchants
..........Grampian Avenue intersects
                        Kimberley Terrace
 54. Adair, D., & Sons, painters, etc.
 56. Marshall, David C., confectioner and tobacconist
 58. Scott, R. (Knock stores)
                             Willowgrove
 60. Longman, R. A., cinema engineer
 62. McRoberts, D., bookkeeper
 64. Roy, Robt., engineer
 66. Moore, Thomas, manager
 68. McCrea, Agnes
 70. Gilchrist, R.
 72. Hunter, David S.
 74. McCrudden, Mrs.
                       Ashgrove Crescent
 76. Gordon, Miss A. E.
 78. O'Connor, E.
 80. Vaux, Chas. W., fruiterer
 82. Wylie, Rev. W., Connsbrook Congregational Church
 88. Auld, John
 90. Watters, Mrs.
                               Hillcrest
 92. Sperrin, E.
                               Dunfane
 94. Loughridge, Dr. D., surgeon
                              Edenderry
 96. Neilly, R. W., warehouseman
                         Endsleigh Gardens
 98. McBratney, M.
100. Fiddis, R., N.S. teacher
102. Frackelton, Margaret
104. Hetherington, Edwin
                               Crecora
106. Drysdale, Wm., manager
108. Swinson, Edward
                               Hazelville
110. Kirkpatrick, J.
112. Prentiss, John
..........Irwin Avenue intersects
                         Kimberley Gardens
114. Warwick, J., M.B., surgeon
116. Moffett, D., srgt. R.U.C.
118. Lyttle, J. B., agent
120. McConnell, Major James
                             Rainswood
122. Beattie, William, K.C.
124. Dunn, J. H., merchant tailor
                               Anneville
126. Nelson, Agnes
128. Abernethy, Wm. G.
                                 Hillview
130, 132. Abernethy, Wm., photographer
                            Mount Carmel
134. Kerr, Chas. E., B.A.
136. Johnston, J., head cons. R.U.C.
                              Mount Royal
138. McCord, David
140. Richers, E. G.
                               Mount Ava
142. Wheeler, Walter K., C.E. and surveyor
144. Jackson, Miss
                             Victoria Lodge
146. McShannon, Jas., spirit merchant
   "    Magee, John, solicitor
        Vacant ground
..........Oakland Avenue intersects
                             Oakland Villas
152. MacColl, A. D. (of MacColl & Co. Ltd.)
154. Huey, Marshall M.
                                St. Helens
156. Hamilton, J. D., M.D., surgeon
158. Curry, Mrs.
                                St. Albans
160. McGrath, David, grocer
162. McVeigh, Jas., traveller
164. Naylor, Mrs. A.
                              St. Leonards
166. Brown, Mrs. T. C.
   "    Finlay, Alex., tea agent
                                     Elim
168. Douglas, James F.
..........Ebrington Gardens intersects
                            Clonlee Terrace
170. Savage, Hugh
172. Howe, Mrs.
174. McCullough Mary
176. Jamison, A. A.
178. Young, Mrs.
                                 Clonlee
180. Henderson, W., plater
180a. Henderson, Hy., motor garage, taxi owner
                               Hazelwood
182. Kane, Mrs.
184. Lowry, Miss L.
                             Wolsley Villa
186. Sinclair, Robt., spirit merchant
        Vacant ground
                       Beaconsfield Cottage
192. Magowan, Wm., J.P., potato merchant
192a. Vacant
194. Caughey, Saml., commercial traveller
196. Hazelton, Wm., pawn broker
198. Crone, W. A., buyer
202. Caldwell, G. D., pastry cook, confectioner
204. Torrington, Hy., grocer
206. Wilkinson, W. J., confectioner and tobacconist
208. Wilkinson, R.,, grocer
                                 Laurington
210. Hall, David, grocer
                                   Lorrain
212. Orr, F. W., dentist
                                   Altona
214. Savage, William
                                    Carno
216. Tudor, Wm., F.S.I.
                                Gortmerron
218. Magee, Malcolm McC.
                                   Lynton
220. Steel, James
                                Vive Villas
222, 224. McMillan, W., builder
226. Gibson, Miss
228. Barry, J. McClure, City Veterinarian
                             Belgrave Villas
230. Burrows, Mrs.
232. Leyden, D.
                          Belgrave Cottages
234. Craig, David, boiler maker
236. Marshall, Saml., grocer
238. Rea, J., Albion Motor and Transport Co.
        House in course of erection
        Ballyhackamore Mission Hall
                           Deramore Villa
270. Jackson, Mrs.
276. Kirk, Wm., grocer
278. R.U.C. Barracks - Sergt. Ryan in charge
..........Castleview Place intersects
280. Belfast Co-operative Society (Ballyhackamore branch)
284. Duffy, Mrs. Thomas, grocer
286. Robinson, J., grocer
288. Haire, Mrs., draper
290. McIlroy, Robt., grocer
..........Bethany Street intersects
294. Bell, R. W., Knock Cycle Co.
296. Bailie, Miss
298. Bowman, S. & J., painters & decorators
300. Fisher, Wm., hair dresser
302. Allan, Saml., confectioner
304, 306. Watterson, J., publican
308. Simpson, Wm., fruiterer
310, 312, 314. Watterson, John, publican
316. Mullan, Mrs., grocer & provision merchant
                            Edenview Place
318. Wilson, Wm., tobacconist, etc.
320. Johnston, Geo., motorman
322. Murray, Miss
324. McCullough, Robt., joiner
326. Haddock, R., gardener
328. Maybury, Geo., labourer
330. Wilson, Mrs. Hugh
332, 334. Morrow, H., newsagent, tobacconist, etc.
..........Earlswood Road intersects
336. Patterson, J. J., grocer and provision merchant
338. Harvey, J., provision merchant
        Ballyhackamore Post Office - J. J. Patterson, sub-postmaster
                                Rossville
340. McIntosh, W. D., boiler coverer
                               Sandiacre
342. Boucher, Fredk., manager
                                Eastleigh
344. Whyte,  J. E., M.D.
   "    Whyte, J. R., solicitor
..........Eastleigh Drive intersects
                               Lonsdale
346. Irvine, H., M.B., surgeon
                               Ardgillan
348. Wilson, John F., manufacturer
                            Llandaff Villas
350. Alexander, Robert
352. Greer, The Misses
                              Erin House
354. Park, Miss
                                   Ardlui (Ardlin in 1918)
356. Kirkwood, J., sculptor.
                           Waverley House
358. Lennon, R. W., grocer
                                 Tally-Ho
360. Johnston, J. Ewing, M.B.E., M.R.C.V.S.
..........Belmont Church Road intersects
                                 Gortfoyle
364. Fraser, R. M., M.B., surgeon
                                Hecklands
366. Kelly, H. C., Sub-Sheriff County Down
                                 Ingelheim
368. Skillen, H. A., teacher
..........Greenwood intersects
                            Knockview Villa
        McCormick, Mrs.
                                  Hy-Nial
        O'Neill, John, publican
                                  Lisvarna
        Waugh, Mrs.
                                 Lismoyne
        Abernethy, Campbell B., druggist and grocer
..........Ormiston Park intersects
                                 Walston
        Kerr, Richard
                                  Maribel
        Huxley, James
                                Royd Villas
   1. James, Frank
   2. Aicken, James
   3. Louden, David
                           Spring Gardens
   1. McCausland, Miss
   2. Brown, Mrs.
                           Wandsworth Villa
       Orr, Miss Bartley
       Bell, S. D., & Co., grocers
..........Wandsworth Road intersects
..........Hawthornden Road intersects
                             Belmont Lodge
       Presho, Mrs.
                                Drumcree
      Magowan, A., of Ulster Galvanizing Works
                                 Cooneen
       Whitley, Mrs.
                                Wyncroft
   1. McIlrath, A. C.
   2. Craig, James, mechanical engineer
                                 Annaville
       McAvoy, Isaac, builder
                          St. George's Villas
   1. Kimmitt, Miss
   2. Sturgeon, H.
                               Cabin Hill
       McMordie, Mrs. Alderman, M.P., J.P., C.B.E.
                            Cabinhill Lodge
       White, F. A., gardener
                          Cabinhill Cottages
   1. McMillan, John, gardener
   2. Vacant
                            Stormont Castle
       Craig, Rt. Hon. Sir James, Bt., D.L., Prime Minister Northern Ireland
       Houses of Parliament for Northern Ireland  in course of erection

New North Queen Street
from Parkmount Street to Alexandra Park Avenue

   7. Horner, W., yarn bundler
   9. Patterson, James, carter
 11. Hayes, Alex., painter
 13. Collins, R. H., rivetter
 15. Patterson, Jas., clerk
 17. Stewart, Rose
 19. McCance, Wm., fitter
 21. Scott, D., engineer
 23. Gillespie, Jas., carpenter
 25. Elder, James, caulker
 27. Williamson, Jas., iron turner
 29. Summers, Wm., blacksmith
 31. Steele, W., motorman
 33. Thompson, H., joiner
 35. Nicholson, W. D., traveller
 37. McGowan, M., carpenter
..........Alexandrapark Avenue intersects
 41. Hunter, Jos., engine man
 43. White, Robt., cashier
 45. Breen, J. T., R.U.C.
 47. Clark, Wm., electrician
                            __________

       Jennymount Methodist Church - Rev. W. L. Northridge, B.A., 83 Limestone Road; sexton, J. McCart, 13 Seaview Street
   4. Courtney, W. E., Corporation official
   6. Reid, W. J., traveller
   8. Tomlinson, Wm., clerk
..........Gainsborough Drive intersects
..........Alexandrapark Avenue intersects
 10. Magee, Henry, labourer
 12. Hodge, D., shunter
 14. Hill, Geo. F., time keeper
 16. Graham, Mrs. E.
 18. Taylor, Wm., tinsmith
 20. Reid, Ezekiel, farmer

Nile Street
Nelson Street to York Street

   1. McMurray, Wm., labourer
   3. McAllister, Jas., rivetter
..........Ellen's Court intersects
   5. McCartney, Robt., labourer
   7. Mallord, Samuel, stone cutter
   9. Geddy, Mrs. Lizzie
 11. Chambers, Wm., labourer
 13. Heading, Mrs., grocer
..........Henry Street Little intersects
 15. Marshall, Wm., labourer
 17. Killow, H. A., gardener
 19. Harold, Robt., rivetter
 21. Gallagher, D., publican
..........York Street Little intersects
 23. Burns, Geo., crane man
 25. Monaghan, Saml., labourer
                            __________

   2. Neil, R. J., fireman
   4. Walker, Wm., gateman
   6. Reynolds, Wm., labourer
   8. Reynolds, Alex., carter
 10. McMaster, Wm., rigger
 12. McCaver, Mrs. Mary
 14. Butler, David, painter
 16. Walsh, Thos., labourer
 18. Connor, Mrs. Isabella
 20. Mills, James, joiner
 22. Sloan, Robert, rivetter
 24. McCormick, Saml., labourer
 26. Montgomery, M., labourer
 28. Norris, F. J., rivetter
 30. Craig, Robt., labourer

Ninth Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street

   1. Kirk, John, labourer
   3. Campbell, M., driller
   5. Newell, Wm., moulder
   7. Craig, James, beetler
   9. Douglas, Saml., labourer
 11. Morrison, Geo., fireman
 13. McDermont, W., brick layer (McDermott?)
 15. Watters, James
 17. Hindes, Thos., labourer
 19. Veal, John, labourer
 21. Sexton, Wm., labourer
 23. Waugh, Sarah
 25. McCoubrey, David, labourer
 27. Hutcheson, John
 29. Baxter, Mary
 31. Drennan, Wm., fitter
                             __________

   2. Strain, Alfred, labourer
   4. McAllister, Alex., labourer
   6. Banks, Annie
   8. Semple, David, labourer
 10. Jordan, Robt., plumber
 12. Magill, Jane
 14. Pritchard, J., blacksmith
 16. Dunn, Lizzie
 18. Black, William
 20. Dundas, Lyttle
 22. Blakley, A., painter
 24. Black, Wm., joiner
 26. Duncan, J., brick layer
 28. Hanna, William
 30. Baskin, W. J., blacksmith
 32. White, Sandy
 34. Potts, James, plater
 36. Childs, Henry, shipwright
 38. Kincaid, Robt., labourer
 40. Simpson, Wm., plater
 42. Connor, William
 44. Easton, Wm., carter
 46. Jordan, David, joiner
 48. Lee, George
 50. McVittie, Wm., carpenter
 52. Bell, Arthur, labourer
 54. Nesbitt, Robert
 56. McManus, Robt., labourer

Nixon Street
Conway Street to Wilton Street

   1. Hoey, Allen, grocer
   3. Jenkins, Mrs.
                             __________

2, 4. Thompson, G., publican

Norbury Street
off Norfolk Drive

                             Glenfin Villas
       Schess, Otto, chef
       Delaney, Miss Annie
                                 Louvain
       Gallagher, D., tobacconist

Nore Street
off Shannon Street

   1. Neely, A., foreman labourer
   3. Fairfield, Saml., labourer
   5. Lavery, John, slater
   7. Johnston, John, labourer
   9. Campbell, Johnston, labourer
 11. McCormick, Conn, labourer
 13. Casement, J., carter
 15. Fisher, Jas., linen lapper
 17. Ross, James, soldier
 19. Thompson, Alex., labourer
 21. Lindsay, Elizabeth
                             __________

   2. Christie, J., labourer
   4. Bill, Frances
   6. McCartney, John, labourer
   8. Young, Robt., labourer
 10. Brown, Chas., rougher
 12. Heatley, Mary Jane
 14. Wilson, John
 16. Johnston, William
 18. Jackson, Saml., labourer
 20. Kelso, Robt., helper
 22. Wallace, John, labourer
 24. Cunningham, Janet
 26. Donnelly, T., labourer
 28. Bell, Jas., plater's helper
 30. Magill, Catherine

Norfolk Drive
off Glen Road

                                 Glenetta
       Murray, John, spirit merchant
                                 Glenora
       McDonnell, John
                               Iowa Villa
       McCracken, Miss M.
                               Dun Baoi
       O'Sullivan, Thos., N.S. teacher
                                 Orlock
       Sweeney, J., clerk G.P.O.
                              Tullyhubbert
       Thompson, J.
                                Glenville
       McKeown, J.
                                Roseville
       McCloskey, John, plumber
       Patterson, Miss T.
                               Glenmount
       Linden, William
                                Erin Villa
       Duffin, M.
                             Ferry Carrig
       Gilroy, Geo., wholesale and retail provision merchant
                                Portlaw
       Connolly, John
                                Maryville
       McVicar, J., engineer
                                  Linden
       McHugh, R. D., publican
                               Rusholme
       Coulter, Jos., foreman finisher
                             The Laurels
       Denny, William
                                  Glenfern
       Ferran, J., printer
                                   Grianan
       O'Callaghan, Jos. B., commercial traveller
                                   Ashville
       Torney, J., produce merchant
       Dempsey, D., postal official
                                  Annaville
       Roe, George, agent Prudential Assurance Co.
                                Rock Feron
       McConvery, Margaret
 48. McKeag, Thos., publican
 50. McErlean, Henry
                                Glenerlean
 52. Greenwood, J. J., confectioner
                              __________

                              Knockninney
       Kelly, P., clerk G.P.O.
                                  Eirene
   9. Todd, W. R., principal Drumbo N.S.
                                 Lisfinny
       Henderson, J. A. D., Customs and Excise
                                Rosheen
       Cosgrave, Wm., plumber
                                   Inver
       Montgomery, Thos., electrical engineer
                                Rushmere
       Wardlow, Thomas, clerk

Norfolk Street
off Falls Road

   5. McMullan, F., iron turner
   7. Reilly, Patrick
   9. Hefferon, Wm., labourer
 11. McCourt, Mary
 13. Cullen, Sarah
 15. Toner, Thomas, painter
 17. Connolly, Patrick
 19. Flanagan, Thos., labourer
 21. Cunningham, Geo., labourer
27 to 43. Vacant
 45. Lyons, Margaret
 47. McHolme, John
 49. Farrell, Margaret
 51. Farrell, Patrick
 53. Hughes, Margaret
 55. McCartney, M., labourer
 57. Anderson, John
 59. Burns, M., labourer
 61. McGurk, Ellen
63, 65. Demolished
..........David Street intersects
67 to 71. Demolished
                            __________

   8. Burns, Bridget
 10. McCann, Patk., labourer
 12. Fox, W. J., flax dresser
 14. Mallis, Patk., labourer
 16. Walsh, James, shoe maker
 18. White, Jos., labourer
 20. Morgan, Patk., labourer
 22. Kane, Frank
 24. McLaughlin, Chas., fitter
 36. Vacant
 38. Fennins, Andrew
 40. McCafferty, D., flax dresser
 42. Sullivan, Joseph
 44. Hughes, Catherine
 46. McGurk, Mrs.
 48. McMenamin, Jas., labourer
 50. Ramsey, Martha
 52. Carrigan, Mary
 54. Howard, Michael
 56. Hamil, John
 58. McGurk, Jas., labourer
60 to 78. Demolished

Norman Street
Meadow Street to Brougham Street

   1. Evans, Jas., clerk
   3. Beattie, James, fitter
   5. Kerr, Hugh, labourer
..........Spencer Street intersects
   7. Lowry, Thos,., shoe maker
   9. McClure, Mary
 11. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd. (side door)
                             __________

   2. Kilpatrick, R., van man
   4. McCrum, Wm., labourer
   6. Anderson, Wm., electrician

North Parade
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road

                                 Culloden
   1. Maxwell, Mrs. Agnes
                            Devonshire Villas
   3. Govan, T., commercial traveller
   5. Morton, J. W., comm. traveller
   7. McCrory, S., linen merchant
   9. Bennett, Edward
                                    Ailsa
 11. Cooper, H. D., manager
                                Westdale
 13. Thornton, S., secretary
                                Ormside
 15. Handforth, Thomas, Yeast Merchant
                               Cecil Lodge
 17. Duncan, Mrs. Bertha
                                Ernestville
 19. Gibson, Mrs. A. E. M.
 21. Hunter, J. B.
       Vacant ground
                                 Nanvara
 27. Wilson, James, butcher
                                 Rosebank
 29. Wallace, John, traveller
                                  Rodeen
 31. McMullan, J., blouse manufacturer
                                  Ardville
 33. McKnight, W. J., warehouseman
                             Roshure House
 35. Leacock, K., spirit business
                                Strathaven
 37. Larmour, Wm., manager
..........Cross Parade intersects
                                  Ashdene
 39. Parke, Jas. K., insurance agent
                                 Gortinvale
 41. Storey, Thomas, stock brokers clerk
                                  Elimvale
 43. Skelly, R. H., R.G.M.
                                  Marwil
 45. Moore, Mrs. Mary E.
                                Woodford
 47. McKeon, Robt. John
                                  Louvain
 49. Carney, R., National Health Insurance Inspector
                                  Thurnby
 51. Bullick, Alex., engineer
                                  Ingersby
 53. Mason, Louis J., Civil Servant
                                  Granby
 55. Barnes, W. T., consulting engineer
                                  Bathshan
 57. Mitchell, W. F., engineer
                                  Shandon
 59. Morton, John, school teacher
                                  Malvern
 61. Battersby, Robert, clerk
                                  Inzevar
 63. Dowling, J., house agent
                                Emohwen
 65. Busby, J., comm. traveller
                                Mary Villa
 67. McIntyre, Robert, builder
                              __________

                           Cremorne Villas
   2. Munro, Mrs. Martha
   4. Scott, Thos., clerk
                                 Heathcot
   6. Thompson, Mrs. Jane
                                 St. Gildas
   8. Thompson, E., mineral water manufacturer
 10. Stewart, A. K., accountant
                           Scottville Terrace
 12. Glasgow, R. J., draper
 14. McCullough, H., traveller
 16. Warren, G., bank official
 18. McMullen, Joseph
 20. McDowell, Miss Margaret
 24. Johnston, W. J., builder
 26. Watters, Mrs. Mary
                        Buckingham Terrace
 28. Jacques, John, draper
 30. Abraham, Thomas J.
 32. McKinty, Thos., solicitor
 34. Kyle, Thos., chef
 36. Davidson, Jos., manager
 38. Hillock, Miss Laura
 40. Ross Bell, Mrs.
 42. Anderson, S. J., linen business
                               Nutgrove
 46. Finlay, Mrs. Elizabeth
 48. Lapham, Rev. R. C.
 50. Magee, Chas., accountant
 52. Hampton, Mrs. R.
 54. Patterson, Wm., cashier
..........Cross Parade intersects
                        Washington Terrace
 56. Kerr, David H., linen business
 58. Bew, T. E., comm. traveller
 60. McKenzie, Alex., Inland Revenue officer
 62. Wright, P., tile merchant
                          York Crescent
 64. Harbinson, H., draughtsman
 66. Cooney, Rev. S. E., M.A., LL.B., of St. John's Church, Laganbank Road
 68. Christie, J., traveller
 70. Telford, Miss Agnes
 72. Humphries, John, assistant supt. telegraphs
 74. Gibson, David, school master
 76. Hughes, C. F., comm. traveller
 78. McCord, G., draper
 80. Tees, David, chemist
 82. Brown, W. G., assistant engineer manacer (manager)
 84. Rutledge, J., R.U.C.
 86. Moore, W. C., commercial traveller
                              Grasmere
 88. McGeough, Thos., confectioner
 90. McCreary, W. A., traveller
 92. Rutledge, S., commercial traveller
 94. Wilkinson, R., manager
 96. Littlejohn, W. A., engineer
 98. Hunter, Mrs.
                           McDonald Rina
100. McNeill, John
                                 Enaville
102. Thompson, W., bread server
                               Skeogdale
104. Coulter, Jos., com. traveller
                             St. Margaret's
106. Robinson, Jas., builder
                             Woodgrange
108. Fetherstonhaugh, Mrs. M.
110. Bryars, Mrs. Jessie
112. Cotter, J. S., teacher
114. Shields, Wm., traveller
                          Beechmount House
114. Crymble, Harry, of Messrs. M. Crymble Ltd.

North Road
Bloomfield Road to Dundela Avenue Div.

   1. Vacant
                                 Hillcrest
   3. Thornton, S. W., secy. Anderson & McAuley, Ltd.
                                  Florida
   5. Crozier, Jane
       Vacant ground
 11. Lloyd, R., C.E.
                                 Maryville
 13. Cole, Wm., R.U.C.
                                Limeview
 15. Rea, Elizabeth
                                Mentone
 17. Gray, John, linen business
                                 Danebo
 19. Miller, James
 21. Diamond, Oswald, accountant
 23. Ferguson, Miss
 25. Graydon, Samuel
 27. Struthers, John R., assistant engineer Belfast Corporation
                        Knock Valley House
105. Hunter, Mrs.
                           Prospect House
107. Madden, William
                              The Myrtles
109. Harris, Major G. A., D.S.O., O.B.E.
                              The Hollies
111. Dunn, Robert
..........Cyprus Park intersects
                               Lossiebank
113. Stormonth, James
                                  Forres
115. Murray, Lewis, chemist
117. Mitchell, Joseph, J.P.
..........Cyprus Gardens intersects
                                Veronica
119. Charlesson, Richard W., director Ross Bros. Ltd.
                                Loughans
121. Hunter, Miss
                                 Gleneric
123. Atkinson, W. S.
                               Brantwood
125. Campbell, Mrs. R.
                                 Rosslyn
127. Munn, Mrs.
                              Homestead
129. Hall, A. W.
..........Newtownards Road Upper intersects
        Vacant ground
        Sandown Park Football and Athletic Club
                               Highbury
179. Harbinson, W., teacher
                              Broomside
181. Garmany, Samuel
..........Dundela Gardens intersects
                              Veronica
183. Hill, John
                            Clovernook
185. Thompson, A. M.
..........Dundela Avenue intersects
                           __________

                              Ramsdene
 58. Ramsay, R. H. C., manager
                               Rathmore
  60. McDowell, Stewart
                           The Hermitage
 62. Hanna, J. A.
                                 Fuinary
 64. McIntyre, Capt. John, harbour master
                                Kilronan
 66. Kearney, James
..........Kirkliston Drive intersects
                              The Laurels
 70. Armstrong, J. B.
                              Donnybrook
 72. Ibbotson, Miss
..........Cyprus Avenue intersects
                            Agathona Villas
 74. Black, J.
 76. Wedgewood, Mrs.
                               Whitehall
 78. McGown, Mrs. M.
                                Clonroy
 80. McIlroy, Brice
                               Maryville
 82. Fitchie, Jas., paper merchant
..........Newtownards Road Upper intersects
                              Shandrew
 84. Martley, T. E., cam. designer
                              Isleworth
 86. Warnock, William
                            Slieve Bloom
 88. McLaughlin, Mrs.
 90. Mark, F.
       Vacant ground
                                   Hilbre
154. Quinn, Mrs.
                                  Almora
156. Eager, Thomas
                                  Ivanville
158. Ferguson, Miss
                                 Alderville
160. Alderdice, Mrs.
162. Keenan, Mrs.
164. Munn, Mrs. Agnes
166. Carmichael, Robt., plater
168. Hall, Ann
170. Sloan, John, chief engineer
                               Sunnybank
172. Culbert, C. J., pharmaceutical chemist
..........Dundela Avenue intersects

North Street
Bridge Street to Peter's Hill

                      Belfast Bank Chambers
       McFadden & Wylie, Accountants, Auditors, and Estate Agents
       McFadden, Jas., chartered accountant
       Porter, Robert C., manufacturers' agent
       Cavan, R., commission agent
       Brennan, J. V., M.R.I.A.I., architect and civil engineer
       Mahaffy, J. S., house and assurance agent
       Shaw, Robt., caretaker
   5. Clarks (Belfast), Ltd., gent's outfitting
                      Macdon Buildings
1, 2, 3. Johns, of Belfast, clothiers
4, 5. Fitzgerald, S., agent for Pascall's confectionery
   6. Brown, H., boot agent
   7. McCutcheon & Donaldson, wholesale watch makers, jewellers, and engravers
   8. Vacant
   "   Armstrong, H., agent
   9. Beverland, R., boot manufacturer
 11. Adams, John, glass and colour merchant
17a. Carmichael, John, milliner
17 to 23. Hyam, B., hatter and clothier
25, 27. Allingham & Co. Ltd., Children's Boot Stores
                       St. Anne's Buildings
       Douglas & Green Ltd. - Goods entrance
 29. Lindsay, Thos. J., outfitter
29a. Dinsmore, J., & Co., confectioners
 31. Wilson, W. E., Chemist and Grocer
 33. Paul, S. L., boot and shoe merchant
 37. Tyler, John, & Sons, boot and shoe manufacturers
39, 41, 43. New Alhambra Theatre of Varieties - J. MacDermott, manager
45, 47. Woolworth's 3d & 6d Stores
..........Long Lane intersects
 49. Baggaley, E. J., wholesale and retail glass and china merchant
 51. Tainsh, G., ladies' and children's outfitter
 53. Marsella, A., confectioner
 55. Smyth, Andrew, watch maker and jeweller
 57. Shortsinger, E., watch and clock maker
59 to 63. Twaddell, W. J., outfitter
63a. Webb, G. F., photographer
 65. Dobbin, Wm., & Co., chemists and dealers in photo. goods
..........Church Street intersects
 67. Mezza, A., restaurant
 69. Mitchell, Jas. A., boot warehouse
71, 73. Burton, Montague, tailors
 75. Anderson, Joseph, & Co., grocers & tea merchants
 77. Forster, Green, & Co. Ltd., tea & coffee merchants
..........Royal Avenue intersects
 87. Vacant
89, 91. Premier House - R. J. Cotton
 93. Maypole Dairy Company - Wm. Patton, manager
 95. McCann, L., fruiterer
 97. British and Argentine Meat Co. Ltd.
99, 101. Craig & Co., tailors and clothiers
103, 105. Johnston, R., saddlers' ironmonger
107. Cornhill Tailoring Co.
109. Swiss House
111. Mitchell, A., & Son, shop and office fitters
113. Stinson, W. R., M.P.S.I., chemist
115. Potts & Houston Ltd., Iron and Hardware Merchants
117. Crawford, T., & Co., glass and china merchants
119. Deighan, M., fruiterer
121. Swiss Arcade
127. Wilson, Jas. R., leather merchant
..........Union Street intersects
131, 133. Smith, Sarah A., publican
135. Smyth, William, provision curer
137 to 141. Irwin, W., general draper and hosier
143. Turtle, S., Ltd., grocers and tea merchants
145. Silver Boot Store
147. Fowler, Mary, confectioner
149. Gilroy, Geo., provision merchant
151. Sanderson & Co., merchant tailors
153a. Gaiety Fruit Store - P. Collins, proprietor
153. Northgate Advertising Agency
153. Sweeney, Wm., Printer, Bookbinder, Lithographer, and Commercial Stationer, Private Res., Ratheane, Cliftonville Road
153a. Quigg, J., provision merchant
153b. Andrews, John, & Son, shop and office fitters
155. Lee & Co., merchant tailors
157. Gaiety Picture Theatre
163. Irwin, R. J., merchant tailor
165. Pearce & Co., tailors
165a. Herbert & Bonovitz, china dealers
   "    Noble, A. H. & W., cartage contractors
   "    Dickson, Alex., spice and casing dealers
167. Cleland, J. & S. D., book sellers
167a. Rapid Firelighters
169, 171. Elkes, Joseph H., & Co., The Swiss House Wholesale and Retail Importers of Swiss Embroideries, Silks, Underclothing and Furriers
173. Cunningham, Fras., hair dresser
175. Vacant
177, 179. Brown, H., & Co., tailors and outfitters
181. Elliott, Mrs., draper and clothier
183. Home & Colonial Stores
185. McCabe, Chas., flesher
                            __________

2, 4. Clarke's Ltd., Belfast, hosiers and drapers
   6. Chambers, G. F., tobacconist
   8.                   Iveagh Chambers
   1. Ulster Finance Co. Ltd.
   "   Wensley, J. A., Ltd., Insurance Brokers and Finance Agents
   "   McCavery, R., agent
   "   Morris, A., manufacturers' agent
   2. Wallace, J. C., wholesale Manchester warehouseman
   3. Feenan, James, estate agent
 3a. Neill, W. G., jeweller
   4. Vacant
                            Second Floor
   5. Adrain & Allison, ladies' and gent's tailors
   6. Beckett, R. S., manufacturers' agent
   7. Keenan, John, manufacturers' agent
   8. Wiener, Harry, watch maker
   9. Belfast Building Guild
 10. McMaster, W., working jeweller
 11. Tenants' Defence Association
 12. Gordon, Jean, costumier
 13. Hammond, Mrs.
 14. Stratton, Mrs., caretaker
10, 12. Maguire, Andrew, Depot for Irish made Goods
 14. Donaghy, E., boot and shoe maker
 16. Dick, R. & J., Ltd., Original Makers of Balata Belting. Telegrams, "Balata" Works, Glasgow and New Jersey
18, 20. Haslett, J. & J., Ltd., Wholesale Chemists, Druggists, and General Merchants
22, 24. Dick, R. & J., leather and gutta percha manufacturers, boot and shoe manufacturers
 26. Anderson, Jas., Window Blind Manufacturer, Locksmith and General Jobber
 30. Allingham & Co. Ltd., Boot and Shoe Manufacturers
32, 34. Erskine & Sons Ltd., basket, bag and trunk manufacturers
 36. Beringer, Jos., watch maker
                           Hatton Buildings
38 to 42. Hume, J., boot and shoe merchant
42a. Douglas & Green Ltd., fancy linen depot
 44. Vincent, Ernest, china merchant
46, 48. The Cable Shoe Co. Ltd.
50a. Pollock, Wm., comm. agent
 50. Ferris & Baxter, wholesale warehousemen
 52. McKee, M., pipe doctor
 54. O'Connell, Patk., publican and Ulster Wholesale Wine Co.
 56. Allingham & Co. Ltd., American Shoe Store
 58. Graham, Wm., watch maker and jeweller
 60. Faulkner, John, boot and shoe merchant
..........Garfield Street intersects
 68. Sheehan, H., publican
 70. Fusciardi, G., confectioner
72, 74. Morrison Bros., trunk and bag makers
 76. Smyth, A., tobacconist
 78. Graham, Wm., umbrella manufacturer
80a. Sinclair & Co., wholesale warehousemen
 80. Collier, F. S., publican
 82. Tyler & Son Ltd., boot and shoe manufacturers
84, 86. Sinclair & Co., drapers
88, 90. Magill, John F., Wallpaper and Paint Merchant
92 to 98. Sinclair & Co., fancy and general drapers
100, 102. McMahon, P., publican
..........Royal Avenue intersects
104. Shepherd's Dairies Ltd.
106. Turnley, W. E., fancy goods stores
..........Gresham Street intersects
108. Corporation Gas Stove Show Rooms
110. Vacant
112. Cochrane, S., cycle and motor agent
114. Bell Bros., boot and shoe specialists
116. Waddell Ltd., sausage manufacturers
118. Swiss Arcade
120. Fitzsimmons, M., confectioner
                             First Floor
122. Jackson, S., & Son, Drapery Warehouse Co.
   "    The Belfast Advance Co. Ltd.
   "    Model Tailoring Co.
   "    Harper, N. F., & Co., wholesale warehousemen
                          Second Floor
   "    Belfast Engineers' Club and Institute
                           Third Floor
   "    Latter-day Saints' Meeting Room
   "    Fielding, Jane, caretaker
   "    Millar, S. W., agent
124. Gilpin Bros., gent's outfitters
126, 128. Crawford, J., fruit store
130. Irwin, J., boot store
132. McMillan, W. R., shirt manufacturers
134. Steele Bros., gent's outfitters
136. Glover, W. J., tobacconist
138.                  Elephant Chambers
                               First Floor
   "    Hodes, S., tailor
   "    Hodes, J., agent
                             Second Floor
   "    National Amalgamated Approved Society
                              Third Floor
   "    Barton, G., tailor
140. Farrell, John, publican
..........Winetavern Street intersects
142 to 148. Vacant ground
150. Beck, W., M.D., medical hall; res., Myrtle Villa, Balmoral
152, 154. McMahon, P., publican
156. McClure, Wm., merchant tailor
158. Ferodo Ltd. - John Oswald, manager
160.                 Windsor Buildings
                           Ground Floor
        McClinton, Ltd., Soap Manufacturers
                              First Floor
   1. Kirkpatrick, N., tailor
2, 3. Goldblatt, S., tailor
4, 5. Ulster Fine Art Co.
7 to 9. Scottish Legal Life Assurance Society - W. B. Lowe, District Manager
   6. Scottish Legal Health Assurance Approved Society - W. B. Lowe, District Manager
                           Second Floor
 10. Kinghan, J. F., agent
 11. Wetherup, Jas., manufacturers' agent
 12. Chapman, A., manufacturers' agent
 13. Craig & McIlroy, agents
 14. Mercer, J., tailors' supply stores
 15. Bernstein, R., wholesale jeweller
 16. Davison, E. W., boot agent
 17. Wetherall, W., umbrella agent
 18. Neill, John, auctioneer and estate agent
                             Third Floor
 19. Greene, J., & Co., confectioners
 21. Parkhill, R. G., agent
 20. Wakely, F., packer
 22. Carey, A. V., & Co., agents
 23. British Order of Ancient Free Gardeners, Approved Friendly Society - D. Williamson, District Sec.
23b. Quinn, G., agent
162. McVeigh, John, boot and shoe merchant
164. Kerr's, hatters and hosiers
166. Jackson Bros., gent's outfitters and hatters
168. International Stores, Wholesale Stationers, Continental Goods Importers and General Wholesale Merchants. M. J. Gibson, Proprietor
                       Merchants' Buildings
                    Second and Third Floors
170. Reilly, Johnston, & Co., blouse and underclothing manufacturers
   "    McCrudden, Saml., & Co. Ltd., fancy linen, handkerchief, and ladies' underclothing manufacturers
   "    Northover, Mrs., caretaker
172. Stewart & Co., drapers
174. Davison, M., wholesale confectioner
176. Turner, Wilson, & Co., skirt manufacturers
178. X.L. Clothiers, Tailors
180. Bell, J. E., wholesale stationer and fancy goods merchant
182. Direct Importing Co.
184. Ireland, J., tobacconist and confectioner
186. Thompson, J. A., wholesale confectioner
188, 190. Briggs, James, & Co., hemstitchers
192. Vacant

Northbrook Street
off Tate's Avenue

   1. Nixon, Constable, R.U.C.
   3. Hewitt, W., horse dealer
   5. Bradley, J., brush maker
   7. Fairley, Wm., brick maker
   9. Dunseath, Mrs. May
 11. Jackson, Wm., labourer
 13. McKeown, Jas., labourer
 15. Johnston, Mrs. M. J.
 17. Herron, Paul, plumber
 19. Warnock, Wm., mechanic
 21. Bell, J., labourer
 23. Allen, Mrs.
 25. Gowdy, Mrs.
 27. Fryer, W. J., carter
 29. Allen, Wm., blacksmith
31. Nelson, J., & Son, coopers
33 to 79. McDowell, A., & Co., builders and contractors
 81. Agar, Mrs.
 83. James, R. W., labourer
 85. Hill, J., labourer
 87. Bennett, H., motor driver
 89. Gray, Mrs.
 91. Shepherd, J., carpenter
 93. Hamilton, John, gardener
 95. Patterson, Mrs. Sarah
 97. Robinson, G., ship's cook
 99. Verner, John, butcher
101. McQuiston, J., boiler maker
103. Richardson, J., engine driver
105. McCoubrey, T. J., carpenter
107. Shaw, Robert, tailor
109. Sharpe, W. J., meat inspector
111. Hopkins, John, labourer
113. Nelson, J., cooper
115. McHenry, Alex., labourer
117. Kirk, Mrs.
119. Fairley, Wm., carpenter
121. Jenny, J., joiner
                             __________

 74. Williamson, W. J., postman
 76. Clarke, T., goods porter
 78. Parke, Wm., labourer
 80. Whann, G.
 82. Black, A., painter
 84. Holmes, J., Customs official
 86. McCalpine, Annabella
 88. Houston, W., boot maker
 90. Neilly, Wm., brick layer
..........Lower Windsor Avenue intersects

Northern Road
off Milewater Road

       Dixon, Thomas S., & Son, timber pond
       Belfast Corporation Main Drainage Pumping Station and Sewage Purification Department (2) - E. J. Morrow, engineer

Northland Street
Wilton Street to Canmore Street

   1. McCartney, David
   3. Carson, Sarah
   5. Neill, Jas., labourer
   7. Laverty, Richard
   9. Gillespie, Wm., labourer
 11. Boyd, Margaret
 13. Savage, Wm., labourer
 15. Dunning, David, labourer
 17. Stuart, John, labourer
 19. McMaster, John
 21. McMillen, Robt., labourer
 23. McCurley, Jas., labourer
                             __________

   2. Gilliland, Andw., labourer
   4. Dodds, Violet
   6. Henderson, Jas., labourer
   8. McCullough, William
 10. Borland, Alexr., labourer
 12. Roberts, Jos., labourer
 14. King, James
 16. Taylor, Sarah
 18. Cranston, Robert, labourer
 20. Hanna, Wm.
 22. McCartney, John
 24. Sherlock, Thomas, labourer
 26. Little, William

Northumberland Street
Shankill Road to Falls Road

   1. McCartney, R. J., soda fountain (side door)
   3. Ratcliffe, Mrs. E.
   5. Beggs, D., dyer
   7. Higginson, H., checker
   9. Stewart, Agnes
 11. Bell, Robt., labourer
 13. Cosgrove, Maggie
 15. Taggart, Isabella, spinner
 17. McWhirter, Maggie
 19. Kennedy, D., carpenter
 21. McKay, Saml., van driver
 23. McWhirter, J., fitter
 25. McConnell, H., mattress maker
 27. Allen, Wm., engineer
 29. McNab, J., labourer (McNabb, Sophia in 1918)
..........Craig's Terrace intersects
 31. Tanner, Isabella (Teller, Isabella in 1918)
 33. Hedley, Robt., store keeper
 35. Lindores, Jas., rivetter
 37. Kinkaid, A., labourer
..........Linen Street intersects
 39. Lyle, Catherine, dealer
 41. Wallace, Geo., cotton dresser
 43. McClelland, Mrs.
 45. Johnston, Hugh, labourer
 47. Kennedy, A., joiner
 49. Doyle, Saml., labourer
 51. Hall, Saml., iron moulder
 53. Adair, W., hairdresser
 55. Dempster, Susan
 57. Darragh, Geo., labourer
 59. Seymour, Jas., joiner
 61. Campbell, T., traveller
 63. Bryans, Wm., labourer
 65. Blain, Andrew
 67. Payne, Mrs. M.
 69. Fenning, W., fitter
 71. Lucas, R., harbour constable
 73. Eagleson, Matilda
 75. Maggenis, J., lamp lighter
 77. Hanna, Wm. R., labourer
 79. Hunter, Lizzie
 81. Tate, John, carrier
 83. Nugent, W., plumber
 85. Matthewson, Jos., shipwright
 87. Boyd, Mrs.
 89. Corbett, Jno., lamp lighter
..........Luke Street intersects
 91. Cameron, J., tenter
 93. Turkington, Jas. D., labourer
 95. Williamson, H.
 97. Wilson, Sarah
 99. Murphy, John, cooper
101. Frazer, Wm., labourer
103. Doyle, Thos., postman
105. Shaw, J. J., joiner
107. Davis, A., fitter
109. Astbury, Henry, moulder
111. Hanna, Jas., spinning master
113. Fenning, George
115. Williamson, J., damask mounter
117. Wilson, Elizabeth
119. McKenna, Jas., clerk
121. Melville, Thos., van man
123. Thompson, John, fitter
        New Northern Spinning and Weaving Company Ltd. - Secretary, A. Doherty
                            __________

       Shankill Road Picturedrome (side entrances)
10, 12. Noble Bros., shoe makers
 14. Turner, H., horse shoer
 16. Pollock, David, hair dresser
18, 20. Garvin, S., publican
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
       Northumberland Street National School - W. McIlroy, principal
 22. Gibson, John, blacksmith
 24. Nicholls, J., iron turner
 26. Dunbar, Joseph
 28. Hawthorne, Jas., dealer
 30. Miller, W. J., linen lapper
 32. Crooks, Jas., engine driver
34, 34a. Mullan, J., coach builder
 36. Noble, R., shoe maker
 38. Lindsay, Saml., driller
 40. Upton, Jas., labourer
 42. Rogers, Thos., iron turner
 44. Moore, John, french polisher
 46. Peirpoint, Wm., painter
 48. Tougher, J., hackle setter
 50. Adair, J., labourer
 52. Anderson, W., machinist
 54. Beattie, Robt., driver
 56. Ewing, Wm., salesman
..........Cumberland Street intersects
       St. Luke's Church - Rev. Marrable Williams, B.D., 37 Ballygomartin Road; Rev. C. M. Gorman, B.A., 108 Tennant Street; sexton, Wm. Graham
..........Warkworth Street intersects
 58. McClung, Jas., cooper
 60. McDonald, Margaret J., machinist
 62. Dalzell, Mary A., warper
 64. McMullan, Mrs.
 66. Wiggins, Mrs.
 68. Pringle, J., plumber
..........Beverley Street intersects
 70. Freeburn, Edwd., labourer
 72. Faulkner, Edward
 74. Dunwoody, Robt., labourer
 76. Neilly, R. J., clerk
 78. Thompson, A., labourer
 80. Maginn, H., fitter
 82. Mitchell, A., engineer
 84. McAlister, Margt., weaver
 86. Cunningham, W. J., moulder
 88. McMullan, Wm., Co-operative Society Branch manager
 90. McDowell, T., saddler
 92. Wilson, David, mechanic
 94. Smith, J., moulder
 96. Bowden, David, labourer
 98. White, Wm. Jas., carter
100. Gordon, John, stone cutter
102. Clarke, Agnes
104. Cheshire, James
106. Galbraith, R., clerk

Norton Street
off McAuley Street

   6. Cunningham, C., labourer
   8. Knocker, Jane
 10. McCourt, Francis, labourer
 12. Kane, Anne, dealer
 14. Austin, John J., labourer
 16. McGlade, Daniel, labourer
 18. Wilson, R., labourer
 20. Johnston, Patk., labourer
 22. Rodgers, Jas., labourer
 24. Barber, John, labourer
 26. McMullan, John, labourer
 28. Maguire, Jas., labourer
 30. Vacant

Norwood Street
Windsor Street to Albion Street

..........Taylor Street intersects
 5a. Ryan, Robt., gel. smith
 9a. Younger, Andw. S., shop and office fitter
   9. Hamilton, Mrs.
 11. Drennan, Mrs. Hannah
 13. Askin, Mrs.
       Johnson, Thos., & Sons, furniture stores
 15. Hynds, W. J., & Son, builders and contractors
..........Wellwood Street intersects
 17. Ellis, Wm. D., labourer
 19. Gibson, Wm., labourer
 21. Fowler, Cecil, packer
 23. White, J., labourer
 25. Campbell, John, blacksmith
 27. McKee, Margaret
 29. McDowell, Isabella
 31. Thompson, Wm., postman
 33. Calderwood, Mrs.
 35. Wildridge, Fanny
 37. Dodds, John, labourer
 39. Spence, Jas., upholsterer
 41. Fair, Jas., jeweller
 43. Wildridge, W., painter
 45. Walsh, Robt., machine man
 47. Black, James, labourer
 49. Neill, Saml., motorman
 51. Stobie, Wm., tailor
 53. McCullough, Robt., motor driver
 55. Rodgers, Bella
 57. Lunn, E., joiner
 59. Stewart, Mrs.
 61. Carson, Mary
 63. Annette, Saml., linen lapper
                            __________

 2a. Harold, E., finisher
..........Wellwood Street intersects
   2. Hewitt, W. J., labourer
   4. Duff, R. J., painter
   6. Rea, Robt., painter
   8. McFarlane, J.., french polisher
 10. Chancellor, Mrs. Ellen
 12. Bailie, Thos., labourer
 14. Russell, Mrs. Annie
 16. Purdy, Samuel, coachman
 18. McCurdy, Edwd., clerk
 20. Boden, David, carter
 22. Mason, Mrs.
 24. Stewart, John, labourer
 26. Herd, Hugh, car driver
 28. Vance, Wm., engineer
 30. Bradshaw, Wm., labourer
 32. Rutherford, John, labourer
 34. Gilmore, A., engine driver
 36. Todd, Wm., baker
 38. Dougan, James, coachman
 40. Willocks, R. G., brass finisher
 42. Fee, David, labourer
 44. McMullan, Margaret
 46. McAlister, David, baker
 48. Hall, Wm., cloth passer

Notting Hill
off Malone Road, Opposite Marlborough Park

       Pollock, J. A.
                               Chetwood
       McCue, J. F., timber merchant
                               Glencarse
       Morton, Professor W. B., M.A., Queen's University of Belfast
       Workman, Mrs.
       Gaffikin, Wm., linen merchant

Nubia Street
off Donegall Road

       St. Simon's National School - Thos. J. Briggs, principal; res., Cooleen, Cardigan Drive
       St. Simon's Church (St. Anne's Cathedral Parish) - Rector, Rev. A. G. Johnston, B.A., 105 Malone Avenue; sexton, Joseph McKernan, 13 Euterpe Street

O
go to O'

Oak Street
Donegall Pass to Elm Street

       McQuiston National Schools - Principal, Samuel Dugald; res., 57 Rugby Road. Infants' School, principal, Miss Barr, 7 Deramore Avenue; Miss Bell
                             __________

   1. Hilditch, Robt., stoker
   4. Jenkins, M. J., publican

Oakdale Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Bread Street

   1. Jones, John, labourer
   3. Hughes, R., labourer
   5. Irvine, Chas., labourer
   7. Young, Jas., labourer
   9. Martin, Jos., labourer
 11. Colville, Jane
 13. Knox, Chas., labourer
 15. Lightbody, Saml., carter
 17. McKenzie, Thos., joiner
 19. Mackle, Thos., pensioner
 21. Patterson, Sarah Ann
 23. Duncan, Matilda
 25. McKee, Wm., labourer
 27. Harvey, Helena
 29. Vance, John, labourer
 31. Baxter, Jas., pattern maker
 33. Gribben, Jane
 35. Boyd, Ellen
 37. McClelland, James, fitter

Oakfield Street
off Butler Street

   1. Smith, Mary
   3. McCorry, J., oiler
   5. Turley, Owen, labourer
   7. Fox, Robt., labourer
   9. Canavan, Wm., labourer
 11. Colgan, John, labourer
 13. McGuirk, Fras., labourer
 15. Rodgers, Robert, labourer
 17. Duffy, T., flax dresser
 19. Sergeant, Hy., labourer
 21. McLaughlin, P., rougher
 23. Cassidy, Jos., soldier
 25. Kane, John, porter
 27. Stack, Wm., labourer
 29. Hopkins, Thos., flax rougher
 31. O'Connor, Edwd., labourer
 33. Mullan, Saml., hackler
                             __________

   2. Mooney, Patk., flax dresser
   4. Turley, P., tram conductor
   6. McCartney, John, labourer
   8. McDade, P., labourer
 10. Totten, Alfred, labourer
 12. Muldoon, Mrs. Margaret
 14. Graham, James
 16. McBride, M., labourer
 18. Gillespie, E., labourer
 20. Green, Dora
 22. Mullan, Patk., iron turner
 24. McCallum, Patrick, labourer
..........Kerrera Street intersects
 26. O'Neill, Patrick, labourer
 28. McMenamin, Sarah
 30. Quigg, Mrs. Annie

Oakland Avenue
off Upper Newtownards Road, Bloomfield

                            Acorn Terrace
   1. McClenaghan, F., artist
   3. Finlay, Mrs.
   5. Curry, Wm., traveller
   7. Smyth, Henry
   9. Dawson, Jos., bread server
 11. McClintock, W. J., clerk
 13. Scott, Hugh
 15. Shaw, Wm., traveller
 17. Bownes, Charlotte
 19. Bell, Mrs.
 21. Crumly, George Wm.
 23. Galway, Mrs.
 25. Barr, S. H. C.
 27. Hewitt, Rev. D. B.
 29. Boyle, Mrs. W.
 31. McCleave, J., engineer
 33. Duthie, David, cashier
 35. Moorhead, Mrs.
 37. Bell, Robert W.
 39. Sinclair, J., under manager
 41. Carr, R. S., secretary
 43. Jensen, S., draughtsman
 45. Stewart, W., school teacher
 47. Houston, Joseph
 49. Maxwell, James A.
 51. Finlay, David W., traveller
 53. Nesbitt, A.
 55. Hillis, W. J.
 57. Vacant
 59. Smart, J., builder
 61. Meharg, Letitia
                             __________

   2. Gibson, Robt. A., manager
   4. McMurray, L.
   6. Macauley, Jas., joiner
   8. Monroe, S.
 10. McBurney, H. C., overseer G.P.O.
 12. Harper, Wm., joiner
 14. Rutherford, Jas., cashier
 16. Jameson, Andw., cutter
 18. Kerr, Jas., clerk
 20. Small, J.
 22. Perrott, James, draper
 24. McCaughan, Wm., painter
 26. Greer, Mary Jane
 28. Montgomery, Wm., engineer
 30. Carmichael, Wm., plater
 32. Dowds, Ann
 34. Malcolm, Geo., marine engineer
 36. Graham, Wm. J., furnace man
 38. Vivash, Mrs.
 40. McComb, D. J.
 42. Sloan, David, linen merchant
 44. McGowan, R. W., clerk
 46. McCann, Robt., commercial traveller
 48. McKinley, H. H., harbour official
 50. Burns, W. H., music warehouse
                             The Acorns
 52. Rutherford, J., smith
 54. Dunlop, H. H., registrar Municipal Technical Institute
                             Booten Villa
 56. Greer, Robt., clerk
 58. Swan, G. L., draughtsman
 60. Pearson, Edward
 62. Daniels, Thos. H., agent
 64. McKeown, J. A., electrical engineer
 66. Boyles, Mrs. A.
 68. Nelson, S., machine man
       Vacant ground

Oakley Street
Crumlin Road to Legane Street

   1. Moody, A., carpenter
   3. McCormick, W. J., painter
   5. Bigger, Jos., labourer
   7. O'Hara, Mrs.
   9. Moody, Wm., cloth finisher
 11. Greer, Jas., labourer
 13. Fletcher, Mrs. Annie
 15. Ruddock, R. H., labourer
 17. Wilson, W., fitter
 19. Scanlon, Hannah
 21. Flaherty, Mrs.
 23. Curry, Wm., labourer
 25. Gibson, Mrs.
 27. Hamill, Mrs. Annie
 29. Kennedy, Alex., moulder
 31. McIldoon, Mrs. Margaret
 33. McIldoon, Wm., labourer
 35. McFarland, Jas., carpenter
 37. Sterritt, Wm. J., beetler
 39. Lee, A., labourer
 41. Magee, James, fitter
 43. Nutt, J., labourer
 45. Kinnon, Robt., labourer
 47. White, H. H., head constable U.S.C.
 49. Geary, Jas., carter
                             __________

   2. Campbell, Jas., labourer
   4. Ramsey, Thos., labourer
   6. Lynas, Jas., labourer
   8. Hanley, Chas., labourer
 10. Morrison, Thos., labourer
 12. Arlow, Jas., plater
 14. Lynas, Robert, rougher
 16. Graham, Mrs.
 18. Hanley, John, labourer
 20. Reid, Thos., tailor
 22. Dickson, John, gateman
 24. Little, Wm., cooper
 26. Emerson, G.
 28. McCloy, David, beetler
 30. Reynolds, Saml., labourer
 32. Greer, Wm. J., labourer
 34. McCloy, Thos., labourer
 36. Gordon, W., carter
 38. Hamilton, Jos., rougher
 40. Nutt, Robt., iron turner
 42. Smith, Wm., labourer
 44. Ferguson, Jos., labourer

Oakman Street
off Cavendish Street

                             Dillay Terrace
   2. Trainor, P., grain merchant
   4. Higgins, W. J., iron turner
   6. Lavery, Fras., bookkeeper
   8. Smyth, Bridget
 10. Magennis, Miss Lizzie
 12. Friel, G., ex-sergt. R.I.C.

Oban Street
Gaffikin Street to Napier Street

   2. Murray, Thomas, labourer
   4. Roddick, A., labourer
   6. Dowling, Annie
   8. Doak, Thos., labourer
 10. Connor, John, labourer

Oberon Street
off Cregagh Road

   1. Smyth, Alfred H., & Co., rope and twine agents
   3. Withers, Robt., cashier
   5. Gamble, Mrs. Annie
   7. Brown, C. N., assistant inspector of postmen
   9. Moore, Isa H., engineer
 11. Whisker, Thos., traveller
 13. Marsden, Thomas
 15. Miller, D., luggage porter
 17. Jenkins, Mrs.
 19. Lowry, Wm. A., fireman
 21. McDowell, John, foreman
 23. McNabb, Chas., engineer
 25. Wilson, Geo., clerk
 27. McDowell, Jas., book binder
 29. Campbell, Alex., traveller
 31. Speed, F., blacksmith
 33. Calvert, Edwd., labourer
 35. Simpson, J. H., salesman
 37. Crothers, David, joiner
 39. Gould, John
 41. Martin, P. W., iron turner
 43. Gibson, John, moulder
 45. Hamilton, Herbt., rivetter
 47. Pierce, S., painter
 49. Bell, Jos., iron turner
 51. Anderson, D., blacksmith
 53. Holmes, Walter, joiner
 55. McKee, Martha
 57. Irwin, Mrs.
 59. Austin, A., harbour constable
                             __________

   2. Higgins, Alexander
   4. Neish, Margaret
   6. Higgins, John, clerk
   8. Horner, Jas., engineer
 10. Mulvagh, John, bookkeeper
 12. Walker, W. A., coppersmith
 14. Parker, Miss M. E.
 16. Neill, Saml., engine driver
 18. Muir, Francis
 20. Granleese, Mrs. Sarah (Granlese, Wm., joiner in 1918)
 22. Roney, Jos., blacksmith
 24. Bowker, H. A., electrician
 26. Hill, Mrs. Emily
 28. Vacant
 30. McCartney, J., iron turner
 32. McIlveen, Wm., labourer
 34. McIlwrath, Mrs. Mary
 36. Ritchie, Wm. J., traveller
 38. Neill, John, foreman
 40. Horne, Geo., carpenter
 42. Moreland, Wm., plumber
 44. McGarry, Saml., moulder
 46. Dick, Mrs. Mary
 48. Johnston, R., manufacturer
 50. Milne, Alex., grocer
 52. Hamilton, Wm., salesman
 54. Behan, L., ex-R.I.C.
 56. Boyd, Jas., joiner
 58. Coyles, John, mechanic
 60. Guthrie, Wm., clerk
 62. Heanon, Mrs. Grace
 64. Harrison, Jos., chauffeur

Oceanic Avenue
Antrim Road to Limestone Road

2, 4. Fitzsimmons, W., plumber and hardware merchant
   6. Brown, J. L., linen warehouseman
   8. Fitzsimmons, W., plumber (stores)
 10. Richmond, Miss, dress maker
 12. Broadbere, S., draughtsman
 14. Campbell, Miss
 16. Millar, J.
 18. Gault, Robert, hardware merchant
 20. McAuley, Miss S. (McCauley, Mrs. in 1918)
 22. Wilson, Mrs.
 24. Carson, Mrs.
 26. Magowan, Miss, teacher
 28. Beggs, R. N., bread server
 30. Stewart, Hugh, draper
 32. Smyth, Robt., law clerk
 34. Wood, Margaret

Odessa Street
Sevastopol Street to Clonard Street

   2. Taylor, W., hackler
   4. Shevlin, O., blacksmith
   6. McCarthy, Edward, labourer
   8. Kelly, John, labourer
 10. Hanna, Catherine
 12. McConnell, Mary
 14. Higgins, C., labourer
 16. McSherry, Henry, labourer
18a. Devine, Sarah Ann
..........Dunlewy Street intersects
 18. Russell, P., shoe maker
20 to 26. Carleton, W., pawn broker
       Ross, W., & Co. Ltd., flax & tow spinners, Clonard Mill

Ogilvie Street
off Woodstock Road

 39. Templeton, John, grocer
 41. Donaldson, John, joiner
 43. Green, Mrs. Sarah
 45. McNab, Alfred, joiner
 47. McKnight, Jas., rivetter
 49. Boland, J., mattress maker
 51. Birney, John, brass finisher
 53. Morrow, Jos., saddler
 55. Healey, J., ex-R.I.C.
 57. McMurray, J., plumber
 59. Macauley, T., cabinet maker
 61. McCord, J. C., retired
 63. Donnelly, E. J., ex-R.I.C.
 65. Nesbitt, W., book binder
 67. Loney, R., cabinet maker
 69. Hedgcock, F. J., moulder
 71. McMullan, J. K., inspector
 73. Potts, A. G., paper cutter
 75. Todd, John, baker
 77. Kerr, James, draper
 79. Taylor, Robt., plumber
 81. Patterson, Saml., rivetter
 83. Hayes, Frank, butcher
 85. Halliday, Mrs. Margaret
 87. Watson, T., cotton slasher
 89. Peden, James A., clerk
 91. Robinson, Miss Mary
 93. Gray, Jas., coppersmith
 95. Wilson, George, painter
 97. Barber, Geo., labourer
 99. Lavery, Mark, printer
101. Jones, P. C., draughtsman
103. Miller, Jas., iron turner
105. Ritchie, John, brick layer
107. Rice, Laurence, baker
109. Reekie, David, clerk
111. Gilmore, Mrs. Mary J.
113. Mansell, T. C., brass finisher
                            __________

 38. Agnew, Mary, milliner
 40. Douglas, Robt., fitter
 42. Waring, Thos., traveller
 44. Beattie, Saml., moulder
 46. Gardiner, Adam, conductor
 48. White, Jas., engineer
 50. Phelin, J., Customs officer
 52. Watson, E. M., boot merchant
 54. Bailey, T., blacksmith
 56. Burgess, J., sheet metal worker
 58. Fletcher, D., bread server
 60. McGowan, Jas., iron turner
 62. Provan, Mrs. Jessie
 64. Taylor, H., butcher
 66. Neely, J. B., soldier
 68. McKinty, W., labourer
 70. Bingham, John, clerk
 72. Stantiford, William H.
 74. Johnstone, Wm., hairdresser
 76. Cardwell, Samuel, clerk
 78. Gibson, J. H., R.U.C.
 80. Montgomery, Wm. H., pattern maker
 82. Stewart, Mrs. Margt.
 84. Pitt, Chas., cabinet maker
 86. Letson, W. H., solicitor's clerk
 88. Lang, Wm., cabinet maker
 90. Williams, H., engineer
 92. Gillespie, W. J., telegraphist
 94. Compton, J., hall porter
 96. Patrick, Wm., coppersmith
 98. Boyd, Wm., mechanic
100. Lynass, Jas., labourer
102. Kernaghan, Wm., labourer
104. Thompson, C., stone carver
106. Hatch, Geo., compositor
108. Gibson, Rbt., shop assistant
110. Parr, D. H., marine engineer
112. Johnston, K., machinist

Ohio Street
off Leopold Street

..........Columbia Street intersects
..........Rosebank Street intersects
   1. Tipping, Thomas, grocer
   5. McCurry, G., labourer
   3. McCoubrey, H., R.U.C.
   7. Dill, Mary
   9. Reid, John
 11. English, Robert
 13. Watson, John
 15. Jones, E.
 17. Orchin, Thos., spirit grocer
..........Disraeli Street intersects
 19. Dawson, John, tram conductor
 21. Blindsley, Robt., tenter
 23. Cochrane, Wm. H., labourer
 25. Johnston, Thomas
 27. McKay, Annie
 29. Hume, William
..........Palmer Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Bray Street intersects
 45. Allen, Thos., grocer
 47. Bradin, H., motor mechanic
 49. Hall, Isaac, baker
 51. Porter, Samuel, tenter
 53. Boyd, Samuel
 55. Frew, Amelia
 57. Allen, Eliza, confectioner
                            __________

..........Oregon Street intersects
   2. Norris, Elizabeth
   4. Adams, John
   6. McGrath, Isaac, hair dresser
   8. Cartmill, Wm., turner
 10. Nugent, Annabella
 12. Quail, Jas., french polisher
..........Ottawa Street intersects
..........Montreal Street intersects
 14. Fry, Mrs.
 16. Russell, T. J., tailor
 18. Martin, Thomas
20, 22. Russell, Samuel
 24. Smyth, Elizabeth
 26. Stevenson, Jane
 28. Dearing, Mary (Deering, Rchd., mechanic in 1918)
..........Disraeli Street intersects
 30. Armstrong, S., labourer
 32. Gourley, Mary
 34. Gorman, Lizzie
34a. Jackson, Miss
 36. Gibson, Wm., confectioner
 38. Thompson, Minnie, spirit grocer
 40. Alexander, Wm. H.
 42. Holland, Wm., driller
..........Palmer Street intersects
 44. Ferguson, John, fitter
 46. Urchin, Wm., labourer
 48. McCann, Maggie
 50. Harland, T., confectioner
..........Bray Street intersects
 52. Adams, W., wood turner
 54. Templeton, Wilfred
 56. Waring, William
 58. Boyd, Saml., warder
 60. Balmer, J. W., pawn broker
 62. Turner, Margaret
 64. Adams, Wm. J.

Old Channel Road
off Queen's Road

       Temperance Dining Hall - Miss McGaffin, proprietress
       Abercorn Dining Hall - Proprietor, Andw. McMeekin
       Noble, J. R., coal yard

Oldpark Avenue
Oldpark Road to Cliftonville

   1. Boyle, M., dairy keeper
   3. McClelland, Andw., fitter
   5. Simpson, David, cutter
   7. Rainey, Mrs.
   9. Gillespie, Wm., crane man
 11. Lindop, Robt., painter
..........Oldpark Place intersects
                         Geneva Terrace
 13. McFadden, Ellen, spirit grocer
 15. Harbinson, Wm., electrical engineer
 17. Mundell, Miss Mary A.
 19. Bryson, Jas., butcher
 21. Boyd, Miss
 23. Snoddy, R., machine man
 25. Smith, Mrs.
..........Arbour Street intersects
 27. Simpson, W. J., confectioner
 29. Allison, David, tailor
 31. Lindsay, Jas., pensioner
 33. Campbell, Mrs. Annie
 35. Pedlow, John, clerk
 37. Stirling, Wm., plumber
 39. McClelland, Mrs.
 41. Logan, Wm. H., joiner
 43. Black, Andw., engineer
 45. Warwick, W. J., shipwright
 47. Hind, Mrs. Jane
 49. Sawery, J., joiner
 51. Pedlow, Robt., manager
53 to 109. Vacant ground
111. Shannon, Hugh, bread server
113. Moloney, Mrs. Mary
115. Kerr, Robt., carpenter
117. Wallace, J., millwright
119. McVicker, Isaac, tenter
121. Holmes, Thirza, dress maker
123. McLeod, Mrs.
125. Ferguson, E., joiner
127. McAteer, Jas., preparing master
129. Johnstone, J. H., wholesale drapery
131. Gray, Wm., carpenter
133. Doherty, John, labourer
135. Haire, Alex., clerk
                            __________

   2. Bowden, Alex., labourer
   4. Snoddy, Wm., driller
   6. Hunter, John, gardener
   8. Kelly, Archd., driller
 10. Love, Geo., van man
 12. Adams, Saml., motor man
 14. McWilliams, Jas., labourer
 16. Clarke, J. W.
 18. Major, John T., painter
 20. Campbell, J., tailor
 22. Simpson, John, iron moulder
 24. Gray, Percy, Postman
 26. Gilmour, Alex., shoe maker
 28. Miller, John, fireman
 30. Gilmore, Mrs.
 32. Hanna, Mrs.
 34. Crawford, W., linen lapper
 36. Canavan, R., boot maker
 38. Vacant space
 40. McFadden, Wm., jeweller
 42. Murphy, John, bread server
 44. Moffitt, Wm., cabinet maker
 46. Kirkpatrick, T. J., joiner
 48. Stuart, David
 50. Sawyer, Wm., joiner
 52. Leslie, Jas., bread server
 54. Logan, Robt., mechanic
 56. McConnell, Jas., joiner
 58. McConnell, Thos., baker
 60. Hamilton, Jas., pawn broker
 62. Kelly, Joseph, baker
 64. Simpson, Hugh, pattern maker
 66. Drennan, Jas., book binder
 68. Taylor, H., insurance agent
 70. Cowan, William
 72. McNeilly, S., evangelist
 74. Stewart, Ernest
 76. McDowell, S., blacksmith
 78. Thompson, Annie
 80. Blair, Jas., time keeper
 82. Hunter, Thos., clerk
 84. Young, Arthur, clerk
 86. Cummings, Robt., traveller
 88. McMaster, Mrs. Agnes
 90. McIlroy, W. H., painter
 92. Harpur, J. G., clerk
 94. McBroom, W., labourer
 96. Collins, John, traveller
 98. Foster, Jos., blacksmith
100. Millen, J., insurance agent
102. McKnight, John
        Vacant ground
110. Holdsworth, Mrs.
112. McCullough, D., insurance agent
114. Wilson, Samuel, buyer
116. Cowan, G., insurance agent
118. Neill, Isaac, traveller
                        Inverness Terrace
120. Gault, Jas., missionary
122. Kerris, Thos., principal Sacred Heart N.S.
124. Holmes, M., dress maker
126. McDonald, Thomas
128. Kearney, Mrs.
130. Paisley, Saml., warehouseman
132. Nesbitt, David, N.S. teacher
134. Johnston, J., cabinet maker
136. Mackenzie, Saml., grocer
138. Gourley, W. K., accountant

Oldpark Back Row
off Oldpark Road

   1. Clarke, Jas., labourer
   2. Bonnar, Geo., labourer
   3. Pyper, R., fitter
   4. McNaughton, J., gateman
   5. McBurney, H., watchman
   6. Irwin, William
   7. Robb, G., cloth finisher
   8. Irvine, Mary
   9. Beggs, J. L., labourer
 10. Clark, Sarah
 11. Weir, D., labourer
 12. Murdock, Wm., foreman
 13. Johnston, D., holder up
 14. Duncan, James, joiner
       Oldpark Pumping Station
                      Waterworks Cottages
       Nesbitt, Jos., fireman
                       Waterworks House
       Carey, Thos., engineer

Oldpark Farm Yard
off Oldpark Road

   1. Gibson, W., labourer
   2. Cunningham, J., shoe maker
   3. Kernoghan, Sarah
   4. Watson, Saml., labourer
   5. Jackson, G. C.
   6. Kennedy, John, painter
   7. Morgan, John, carter
                             The Cottage
       Hewitt, Mrs. Annie

Oldpark Place
off Oldpark Avenue

   1. Oakman, Robert, labourer
   3. Bailie, Alfred, labourer
   5. Clarke, Mrs. Sarah
   7. Jackson, Jos., gardener
   9. Crorkin, John, packer (Crotton, John, packer in 1918)
 11. Maxwell, David, cutter
 13. McBride, Amelia
 15. Wilson, David, labourer
 17. McNeilly, J., engineer
 19. Davidson, Thos., cinematograph operator
                             __________

   2. Douglas, Wm., tailor
   4. Johnston, A., block printer
   6. Clarke, Ellen
   8. Campbell, T., boiler maker
 10. Cinnamond, Annie
 12. Brawley, Andw., labourer
 14. Douglas, E., bread server
 16. Hurst, Wm., soldier
 18. Johnston, Andw., baker
 20. Dalzell, Ellen
 22. Preston, T., brass moulder
 24. Larmour, C., lamp lighter

Oldpark Road
Crumlin Road to Ballysillan Road

   1. Enfield Dairy Co. - John W. Lindsay, manager
   3. McClelland, Chas., tobacconist & confectioner
   5. Oldpark Road Post Office - Margaret Hutchinson, sub-postmistress
   7. Houston, Geo., butcher
   9. Harvey Bros., fruiterers (branch shop)
 11. Shepherd's Dairies Ltd. - Manager, C. Johnston
 13. Courtney, J., Butcher
..........Foyle Street intersects
 15. Davidson & Sons, bakery
 17. Smyth, R. G., draper
 19. Wiseman, W. H., boot maker
 21. Soye, Miss E., dress maker
..........Bann Street intersects
 23. Hutchinson, C., spirit grocer
 25. Agar, S., newsagent
..........Shannon Street intersects
 27. Smyth, R. G., butcher
 29. Lockhart, Saml., joiner
 31. Strong, R., boot maker
..........Suir Street intersects
                            Mount Nebo
33, 35. Davison, W., pawn broker
 37. Shanks, M. E., hardware store
 39. Green, Ina, fruiterer
 41. Clinton, E., draper
 43. Rostoposkey, B., tailor
 45. Tate, James, draper
 47. Cummings, John, boot maker
 49. Gifford, F. M., confectioner and newsagent
 51. McMullan, John, joiner
 53. York, Sarah, dress maker and milliner
 55. Ebenezer Gospel Hall
..........Manor Street intersects
 57. Weir, Thos., fruiterer
 59. Hamilton, J., tobacconist and confectioner
                      Park Lodge Crescent
 61. Hildersley, A., plumber and heating engineer
 63. Bell, Wm., merchant
 65. Robb, R. J., clerk
 67. McCormick, Mrs.
 69. Adjey, W. J., linen lapper
 71. Creelman, J., railway clerk
 73. Bashford, Miss
 75. McDonald, Alex., painter
 77. King, Wm., preparing master
 79. Graham, Robt., draper
81a. Boyd & Co., Letterpress Printers
 81. Lyttle, W. C., confectioner
 83. Bradshaw, J., yarn dresser
 85. Cummins, Rchd., plater
 87. Jameson, H., plater
 89. McDowell, A., traveller
 91. Johnston, R., joiner
 93. Auld, Saml., engineer
 95. Parkes, A. J., assistant manager
 97. Sheridan, Chas. E., boat builder
 99. Mitchell, E., district nurse
101. McIlveen, R., reeling master
103. Wallace, W., watch maker
105. Connsbrook Laundry (branch) - Miss Elliott, manageress
..........Manor Drive intersects
                         Benwell Terrace
107. Parke, John, baker
109. Parkes, J., baker
111. Whiteside, R., draper
113. Allen, R., pawnbroker
115. Drennan, Alex., spirit merchant
117. Dougan, A. M., chemist
119. Vaux, Mrs. M., restaurant
121. Cummings, Geo., butter, egg and provision merchant
..........Beechpark Street intersects
123. McCabe, H., sign writer
125. Smyth, Fras., tailor
127. Saunders, J., carpenter
129. Keers, Robert, plater
131. Allen, Wm., caulker
133. McKee, H. H., baker
135. Stewart, Geo., shoe maker
137. Getty, R., fruiterer
139. Morgan, A. G., rent agent
141. Larmour, A. A., plumber
143. McCormick, Mrs., nurse
145. Nevin & Co., fish mongers
147. McGrath, T., hair dresser
149. English's Dairy (branch) - Manageress, E. Burnside
151. Gaston, Rebecca
153. McKee, Wm., boiler maker
155. Murray, C., spirit grocer
..........Mountview Street intersects
        Ewing, S., Mountview Building Works
                     Mount View Buildings
157a. McLoughlin, Samuel
157. McLoughlin, S., pharmaceutical chemist
159. Halliday, Saml., grocer
161. Kelly, Arthur, grocer
163. Graham, Wm., confectioner
165. McDowell, Wm., confectioner
167. Long, Fred, draper
169. Leopold, Philip, draper
171. Finiston Sub-Post Office - A. Davison, sub-postmaster
173. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd. (Branch)
..........Ballymoney Street intersects
                        Dunmore Terrace
175. Braden, John
177. Weir, James, caulker
179. Loughran, Catherine
181. Gowdy, Saml., flax dresser
183. McKay, Agnes
185. Fleming, Sarah, butcher
..........Ballymena Street intersects
                       Gold Creek Terrace
187, 189. Mitchell, E., pawn broker
191. McCudden, J., carpenter
193. Kilpatrick, D., fruiterer
195. McDonald, Jas., comm. agent
197. Kilpatrick, D., upholsterer
..........Ballycastle Street intersects
                        Finiston Terrace
199. Cogie, Mrs., grocer
201. Sunderland, Eliza
203. Hurley, Annie
205. Walker, Wm., labourer
207. Duff, Jas., labourer
209. Lyle, Jas., flesher
..........Ballynure Street intersects
                           Park View
211. Jones, W. J., grocer and baker
213. Murphy, Hugh, butcher
215. Lyons, A., motor mechanic
217. Gallagher, Patk., labourer
219. Devlin, Joseph, labourer
..........Ballyclare Street intersects
221, 223. Milliken, Mary, grocer
                         Olive Terrace
225. Kilpatrick, Joseph
227. McKeown, Miss
229. Adams, John, electrician
231. Stewart, Hugh, plater's helper
233. Welch, R.., labourer
235. Adair, J., yarn dresser
237. Gault, Robt., labourer
239. Culbert, C., motor driver
241. McClavery, Miss D.
243. Hay, Wm., fitter
245. Steen, J., confectioner
..........Oldpark Avenue intersects
                          Como Terrace
247. Kennedy, J., confectioner
249. Archer, Joseph, overseer
251. Blair, W., ladies' tailor
253. Carson, Geo., clothier
255. Mahood, Ellen
257. Logan, J., joiner
259. Hunter, Wm., labourer
261. Moffitt, Miss Sarah
263. Campbell, A., labourer
265. Richardson, A., coach builder
267. Minnis, Andw., boiler maker
269. Crimmins, Patrick J.
        Finiston National Schools - Douglas Martyn, principal
                            Emily Terrace
275. Oliver, W., bread server
277. Owens, George, clerk
279. Tilley, E., rent agent
                            May Crescent
281. Rogan, A., spirit grocer
283. Carson, D., rivetter
285. Wilson, Jas., finisher
287. Laverty, Frank, engineer
289. Smyth, Jos., linen measurer
291. McMaster, Mrs.
        Vacant ground
333. Connohren, J., head constable R.U.C.
335. Johnston, Wm., manager
                          Warren Terrace
337. Baird, Margaret
339. Cockcroft, R., postal clerk
341. Greer, Mrs. Susan
343. Bustard, James, tenter
345. McVicker, David, carrier
347. Wilson, John, plumber and gas fitter
..........Oldpark Farmyard intersects
                            Divis View
399. North of Ireland Harriers' Clubroom
                       Printworks Terrace
401. Harrison, W., block printer
403. McCafferty, Mrs. A.
405. Ramsey, Robt., labourer
407. Paul, Aaron, weaver
409. Bradley, John, labourer
411. Kennedy, Saml., labourer
413. Butters, Jos., pensioner
415. Bratty, Wm., labourer
417. Montgomery, J., labourer
419. Semple, T., tailor
421. Bonnar, Saml., labourer
423. English, Robt., labourer
425. McCullough, Jas., assistant dyer
427. Wilkinson, D., labourer
429. Stevenson, Mrs.
431. Houston, T., painter
433. Bradley, Mrs. Elizabeth
435. Oldpark Boys' Club
437. McConkey, J., painter
439. Stewart, William
441. Campbell, Wm., labourer
443. Blakely, Mrs. M. E.
445. Hutchinson, Robt., plasterer
447. McCallum, G., soldier
449. Paul, John, labourer
451. Paul, J., labourer
453. Esler, Mrs. Annie
455. Crawford, Mrs. M.
        Vacant ground
481. McCalmont, John, boot and shoe maker
483. Nummy, S., dairyman
485. Johnston, Andw., carter
        Vacant space
487. Howard, R., steward
489. Boyd, Fras., traveller
491. Stewart, A. E.
493. McClatchey, Wm., assistant manager
        Vacant space
                             Dunlewey
495. Barr, Robert, postman
                              Emilyville
497. Thompson, J. S., joiner
                              Rosebess
499. Moffitt, Jas., brick layer
                             Russellene
501. Alexander, Geo., clerk
                             Honeyford
503. Hodgen, Wm., dairyman
        Vacant ground
                               Ardtree
527. Coulston, Mrs. Fanny
                              Hesseline
529. Ashwood, Walter, time keeper
                               Elsieville
531. Cochrane, M. W., railway clerk
                               Maryben
533. Gowdy, Ben., foreman
        Vacant ground
..........Westland Road intersects
..........Cliftonville Circus intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Oldpark back row intersects
        Oldpark National School - J. C. Thompson, principal
                             Cora-Linn (Corahinn in 1918)
        Simpson, Jas., agent
                             Blackheath
   1.  Blair, James, secretary Oldpark Print Works
   2.  Owens, R., linen business
                              Helenville
        Gardner, William
                               St. Clair
        Blair, John, manager
                                Rubine
        McDowell, Mrs. Margaret
..........Dunowen Gardens intersects
                                 Duart
        Alexander, Adam
                               Ernedale
        Collin, J. S.
                               Ardsillan
        Sweeney, R. D., traveller
                               Kinvara
        Martin, J.
                            Dundermott
        Morrow, Miss
                                Verdun
        Holdsworth, Jas. C., clerk
                             Knockcairn
        Robertson, Jordan
                               Glendhu
        Neill, W. F., estate agent
..........Printworks Avenue intersects
                        Oldpark Cottages
        Molyneaux, Thos., millwright
        McMullan, James, bundler
        Montgomery, R. S., farmer
                            __________

                            Enfield Lodge
   4. Henry, T. J., printer
 14. Lemon, A., grocer
 16. Pinker, S., draper
 18. Barbour, Wm., traveller
       Holiness Movement Church
       Holiness Movement Manse - Elizabeth Brownlee
                               Ardmore
       Beggs, Mrs. Barbara
       Vacant ground
..........Century Street intersects
       BELFAST PUBLIC LIBRARY - No. 1 Carnegie Branch - A. E. Atkinson, branch librarian
                        Oldpark Crescent
 22. Simms, Rev. S., minister of Bethany Presbyterian Church, Agnes Street
 24. Gellately, Robt., iron moulder
 26. Laurison, H. R.
 28. Brown, Robert
30, 32. Church Army Labour and Male Prisoners' Aid Society - J. Booth, superintendent
..........Benwell Street intersects
                        Oldpark Cottage
38, 40. Demolished
..........Byron Street intersects
                        Oldpark Terrace
 42. Vacant
 44. McCarthy, P., B.A., school teacher
 46. Gordon, Robert, clerk
 48. McBurney, T., druggist
 50. Salvation Army Barracks
52 to 56a. McCallum, Minnie, furniture dealer
 54. Wilson, Samuel
 56. O'Keeney, John, publican
58, 60. O'Keeny, J., publican
..........Hillview Street intersects
 62. McCausland, S. A., grocer
 64. Kirkwood, Jas., fitter
 66. Henry, Mrs. E.
 68. Alexander, Miss
 70. Law & Co., drapers
..........Baden-Powell Street intersects
       Lynn Memorial Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. Alex. Cairns, B.A.; res., Drumross, Linden Gardens; sexton, R. Gourley, 66 Groomsport Street
 72. Snoddy, Matw., fruiterer
 74. Newell, Benj., insurance agent
 76. Nixon, J., & Co., grocers
76a. Salter, Walter, & Co., Shirt and Collar Manufacturers. Telegrams, "Cygnet, Belfast"
 78. Carson, A., provision merchant
 80. McCoy, J., confectioner
 82. McClelland, C., baker
 84. Hampson, Mrs. L., butcher
 86. McCausland, W. H., stationer and tobacconist
 88. Watson, Miss Margaret
88a. R.U.C. Barracks
..........Louisa Street intersects
                               Rushfield
 90. Brown, Mrs. Alice
 92. Mulligan, Robt., assurance agent
 94. McKee, Jas., dentist
 96. Wright, James, clerk
                        Rosevale Terrace
 98. Swann, Henry, labourer
100. Watson, J., warehouseman
102. Tiernan, Patk., foreman (Tierney, Patrick, labourer in 1918)
104. McGuinness, Jas., gardener
106. Dunlop, Thos., grocer
..........Glenview Street intersects
        Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Chapel - Rev. John McAuley, P.P.
..........Parkview Street intersects
                         Mayfair Cottages
122. Flynn, Mrs. Mary
124. Fanning, Jas., labourer
126. Hull, James, baker
128. Jack, Alex., labourer
130. Quinley, Andrew, labourer
132. Convery, B., traveller
..........Mayfair Street intersects
                           Ruby Terrace
134. Hodgson, Wm., butcher
136. Herald, J., shoe maker
138. Kelly, Mrs. Rose
140. Noble, John, labourer
142. Shannon, J., machine man
144. Devlin, Patk., dealer
..........Gracehill Street intersects
168. O'Hare, Miss E., spirit grocer
170. Rooney, J., butcher
170a. McKeown, Arth., dealer
172, 174. O'Hare, P., publican
..........Ardilea Street intersects
                             Cave View
176. McKee Bros., grocers
178. Lemon, R., labourer
180. Kidd, Wm., plumber
182. Aicken, John, glazier
184. Dawson, James, labourer
186. Bradford, Mrs. Agnes
188. Blair, Jos., tailor
190. Todd, Wm., joiner
192. Boyd, Miss A., winder
194. Gillespie, Rose A., grocer
196, 198. Caldwell, Robert, carpenter and builder
200. Brown, Mrs.
202. Robinson, J., carter
204. Moore, William
206. Moore, Wm., linen lapper
208. Falls, Wm., boot maker
..........New Street intersects
        St. Silas' Church - Rector, Rev. F. W. W. Warren, B.A.; res., The Hermitage, Cardigan Drive; sexton, Wm. Moore, 206 Oldpark Road
        Vacant ground
..........Lower Lodge Avenue intersects
                      Lower Lodge Terrace
362. Fearon, Bridget, spirit grocer
364. Buchanan, Robt., carpenter
366. Kennedy, Mrs. Eliza
368. Weir, Miss M.
        Vacant ground
..........Deerpark Road intersects
384. Coleman, Mrs.
386. Snoddy, P., labourer
388. Doherty, Jos., labourer
390. Boyd, T. W., labourer
                        Demesne Terrace
392. Cameron, Hugh, traveller
394. McCartney, P., insurance agent
396. Beggs, Frank, fitter
398. Beggs, Miss Nora
406. Anderson, W. J., labourer
408. Baird, R. W., electrician
410. Martin, J., labourer
412. McMurtry, Allan, labourer
414. McCrum, Saml., caulker
416. Bunting, Wm., chauffeur
418. Williamson Bros., contractors
420. Gordon, James, manager
422. Rogan, Aaron, clerk
424. Smyth, J. J., postman
                               Altmore
426. Johnston, Miss Olivia
428. Gateway
430. McArdle, Mrs. Patk., principal St. Macanisiu's Girls' School
                               Benedin
432. Knox, Thos., finisher
                              Craigavon
434. Deane, G. A., band master
                             Ferozepore
436. Fitzgerald, C., fruiterer
                               Melrose
438. Kerr, Arthur
                                  Irene
440. Stewart, Hill, grocer
                             Ravenswood
442. Williamson, Mrs. A. J.
                              Brookside
444. McMaster, Robt., superintendent City Tramways
                              Sandyford
446. Thornton, E. H., master printer
        Cliftonville Moravian Church - Minister, Rev. T. H. Ellison; res., Carnathan, Kelvin Parade; sexton, R. Hutchinson, 23 Printworks Terrace
                               St. Abbs
448. Templeton, Geo., clothing manufacturer
                                Baroda
450. Chapman, G., bookkeeper
                               Laurelville
452. Graham, Samuel
454. Condell, Robt., foreman
                              Rathgowan
456. Mowatt, Henry, "Irish Times" representative
458. Breeze, Ellie
                                Edinvara
460. Stewart, C., school teacher
462. Jones, Owen, clerk
                               Glendara
464. McClenahan, J., plater
466. McDowell, Mrs. M.
                            Circus Villas
468. Figgins, D. P., estate agent
470. Graham, John, iron moulder
                              Moorlands
472. Bell, Robt., incorporated accountant
                                 Eglish
474. Murray, T. D., missionary
                               Fortview
476. McCurley, W. R., carpenter
                                Nigeria
478. Heaney, Elizabeth
                               Springville
480. McClay, Mrs. M. A.
                                Kernden
482. Flatman, Mrs. A.
                                Rathlea
484. Moore, James
..........Alliance Avenue intersects
                              Kern Villa
490. Kerns, Sarah
                           Alexander Villa
492. McClean, Arthur, teacher
                          Oakville Terrace
496. McKenzie, Hugh (of J. McKenzie & Sons, 114 Antrim Road)
498. Stirling, J. G., draughtsman
500. Andrews, A. B., rate collector
                               Bellevue
502. Campbell, John, solicitor's clerk
                              Templeville
508. Gaw, James, fitter
510. Woods, Jas., dairy keeper
                             The Cottage
       Walker, Miss Catherine
                           Oldpark House
       Cliftonville Golf Club - Hon. sec., John Millar

Olive Street
Enfield Street to Woodvale Road

..........Woodvale Street intersects
   1. Johnston, J., mechanic
   3. Watson, John, fitter
   5. Hill, Richard
   7. Cameron, Maggie
   9. Thompson, Saml., fitter
 11. Cunningham, Jas., finisher
 13. McBride, Jas., finisher
 15. Gaughey, R.
 17. Graham, D., labourer
 19. Tyrrell, Lizzie
                             __________

   2. Reason, Geo., sawyer
   4. Moreland, Robt., labourer
   6. McMurray, Miss
   8. Donaldson, Robt., baker
 10. Caufield, Miss J. (Caulfield, Miss J. in 1918)
 12. Megaw, Jas., fitter
 14. Adrain, Jno., brick layer
 16. Wallace, John
 18. Smith, Jno., boiler maker
 20. Corbett, Jas., pattern maker
 22. Gowdy, R., hackle setter
 24. Colville, Isabella
 26. Hodgins, Jas., plater
 28. Rice, Johnston, fitter
 30. Baird, Allan, butcher
..........Yew Street intersects

Omar Street
Falls Road to Ross Street

   3. McParland, Eliz., reeler
   5. O'Connor, Mary Jane
   7. Jess, Saml., labourer
   9. McGuinness, M., weaver
 11. McLarnon, Sarah, house keeper
..........Inkerman Street intersects
                             __________

   2. Crilly, Ellen, stationer
   4. Sullivan, Thos., painter
   6. Sullivan, T. M., blacksmith
   8. O'Hara, H., labourer
 10. Callaghan, F., labourer
 12. Barbour, M., postman
 14. Barbour, Jas., cutler (Barber, Jas., cutler in 1918)
 16. McKeavney, Jas., labourer
 18. Legg, William, labourer
 20. Barbour, John, cutler
 22. Neillan, Jas., carter (Neilan, James, carter in 1918)
 24. Mallon, Fras., labourer
 26. McKeown, J., labourer

Omeath Street
Rosebery Road to Woodstock Road

 41. Armstrong, W. J., grocer
 43. Fisher, Wm., shop assistant
 45. Walker, Jas., plumber
 47. Caldwell, E., traveller
 49. Hunter, A., motor man
 51. McMinn, Saml., foreman
 53. Bradshaw, Jos., labourer
 55. Smith, Wm. V., engineer
 57. Shepperd, W. C., labourer
 59. Cooper, Hugh, clerk
 61. Carson, John, engineer
 63. Hill, Mrs. Martha
 65. Reid, Saml., plater
 67. Morton, Wm., despatch clerk
 69. Gibson, Wm. J., smith
 71. Kirk, Wm., joiner
 73. Greer, James, labourer
 75. Kyle, J., joiner
 77. Smith, John A., engineer
 79. McKee, Miss, lady's nurse
 81. Kemp, Chas., manager
 83. Mawhinney, H., boiler maker
 85. Pearson, Saml., joiner
 87. Green, John, bread server
 89. Hamilton, Mrs. Martha
 91. Machin, G., R.U.C.
 93. McGuigan, J. G., manager
 95. Reid, Thos., manager
 97. Hutchinson, Jas., driller
 99. McCartney, J., iron moulder
101. Bell, S., dress maker
103. Shannon, Thos., sanitary inspector
105. Chambers, Mrs. Isobel
        Heazley, H. D., surgeon (side door)
                             __________

2 to 42. Vacant ground
 44. Weir, M., grocer
 46. Liddell, D., cabinet maker
 48. Jeffrey, Wm., baker
 50. Lawrence, T., pattern maker
 52. Ferguson, Jas., brick layer
 54. Fleming, G., electrician
 56. Graham, Hugh, tailor
 58. Bruce, Alfred, plumber
 60. Moore, Wm., fitter
 62. McMeekin, Thos., engineer
 64. Graham, Jas., motor driver
 66. Paton, T., upholsterer
 68. Johnston, Thos., rivetter
 70. Bloxsom, Wm., ship steward
 72. Brown, Miss Mary
 74. Milligen, John, fitter
 76. Charles, W. H., Customs and Excise
 78. Wilson, Jos., electrician
 80. Boyd, Miss Martha
 82. Stewart, Miss Martha
 84. Craig, Wm. J., driller
 86. Rosser, E., despatch clerk
 88. McGahey, Wm., van driver
 90. Neill, Saml., sanitary inspector
 92. Duncan, J., cabinet maker
 94. Getgood, T., engineer
 96. Demster, Mrs. Hannah
 98. Clarke, John, clerk
100. Brown, Alex., joiner
102. Anderson, Robt., painter
104. Johnston, Robt., printer
106. McBride, Thos., painter

Onslow Gardens
off Cregagh Road

   2. Boyd, W. A., bread server
   4. Coulter, Jas., plater
                                Mowbray
   6. Oliver, Henry, fitter
                              Westbourne
   8. Wilson, Jas., engineer
                                 Walden
 10. Waddell, Robt., jeweller
                              Heidelberg
 12. Blain, Miss
                              Randalville
 14. Johnston, Thomas, joiner
                                Cardene
 16. Nicholl, James, joiner
                             __________

                              The Laurels
   1. Thompson, Geo., clerk
                               The Hollies
   3. Oger, William
                              Tholt-Y-Will
   5. Cuthbertson, Fred
                              Ard-Macha
   7. Reid, M. S.
                                Roscrea
   9. Brown, John, manufacturer
                            Oakenholt Villa
 11. Reilly, J., lithographer
                                 Ardrath
 13. Richardson, Hy., managing secretary Co-Operative Society
 15. Logan, Wm., plumber
 17. Gibson, Mrs. M.
 19. Powell, I. G., clerk
 21. Hughes, R. C.
 23. McWilliams, Richard
 25. Gunning, E., Civil Service
..........Shelbourne Road intersects
 27. Strain, W. J., linen business
                                Lismoyle
 29. Wright, Saml., engineer
                               Bawnogue
 31. Smith, H. S., mill manager
                                Medaburn
 33. Bennett, D. A., clerk
 35. Jackson, Moffett, clerk
                                Lyndhurst
 37. Bruce, A. J., draughtsman
 39. Legate, Theo., manufacturer
 41. Richards, Mrs. Annie
43, 45. Houses in course of Pirrie Park

Ophir Gardens
Salisbury Avenue to Windermere Gardens

   5. Briggs, Jas., linen manufacturer
   7. Thomas, Wm., assistant supt. G.P.O.
   9. Bennett, Mrs.
 11. Waters, Geo., artist
 13. Gunning, G., school teacher
 15. Rogers, Wm., draper
 17. Brown, Mrs. R. B.
 19. Sharpe, Wm., M.D.
 21. Fleming, Mrs.
 23. Brown, R. B., traveller
 25. Orr, H. J. F.
 27. Doak, Edwin, buyer
 29. Magee, Jas. T., merchant tailor
 31. Stewart, Mrs. L.
 33. Blair, John, clerk
 35. Watson, John, manufacturers' agent
                              Cloughfin
 37. Bradley, Percy, publican
                             __________

       Builder's yard (vacant)
 12. Houston, J. N., cashier
 14. McMinn, Ernest, cashier
 16. McBride, Mrs. Elizabeth
 18. Bennett, Mrs. M.
 20. McGhee, J., linen business
 22. Woods, S., merchant tailor
 24. Shaw, Wm., flax merchant
 26. Palmer, Saml., buyer
..........Tivoli Gardens intersects
                              Murrayville
 28. Murray, Miss
                               Fernleigh
 30. Burnside, Robert
                              Orangeville
 32. Clarke, Jas., electrician
 34. Young, E. A., secretary

Oranmore Street
Clonard Gardens to Springfield Road

       Sisters of Charity of St. Vincent De Paul - Superioress, Sister M. J. Graham
..........Cawnpore Street intersects
   1. Bannon, Mary
   3. Hannway, Jas., sawyer
   5. McKeeveny, Hugh, labourer
   7. McMullan, Thomas
   9. Cunningham, Jas., store keeper
 11. McCartney, Bella
 13. Mallaghan, M., tailor
 15. McCavert, Margaret
 17. O'Hara, James
 19. Fox, Wm., labourer
 21. Mageniss, Henry, labourer
 23. McCartney, Robt., fitter
 25. O'Neill, John, heckler
 27. Devlin, Ellen
..........Leoville Street intersects
                              __________

   2. Reilly, Patk., labourer
 2a. McConnell, Mary
   4. O'Kane, Henry, labourer
   6. McGeown, J., embroiderer
   8. Carabine, Ed., labourer
 10. Carabine, William John
 12. Magee, Jas., checker
 14. Ward, John, packer
 16. Campbell, Bernard
 18. Hurle, Thos., carpenter
 20. Maxwell, John, carter
 22. McCullough, A., tailor
 24. Skeffington, William, insurance agent
 26. Devlin, Edward, labourer
 28. Owens, Jos., electrician (Owles, Joseph in 1918)
 30. Campbell, Patk., linen lapper
 32. Kennedy, James, joiner
 34. Cassidy, Patk., moulder
 36. O'Ruffy, Frank
 38. Junn, Patk., labourer
 40. McKeever, Danl., bread server
 42. Woods, Peter
 44. Cairns, Thomas
 46. Mullen, J., clerk
 48. Reid, John, labourer
 50. Loughran, John, carpenter
 52. Furphy, Hugh, labourer
 54. Creaney, T., labourer (Creely, Terence in 1918)
 56. McAteer, Thos., conductor
 58. Drummond, Mary
 60. McKillen, John, labourer
 62. McLoughlin, Wm., painter
 64. McQuillan, Catherine
66, 68. Kane, Felix, & Co., grocers

Orchard Street
Canning Street to Bentinck Street

   1. Anderson, Robt., painter
   3. Wallace, Hugh, labourer
   5. Wallace, Mary
   7. McCahon, Wm., labourer
   9. Miller, Robt., shipwright
 11. Harland, Thos., chauffeur
 13. Wilson, Alex., labourer
 15. Cunningham, H., tram conductor
                              __________

   2. Swan, Mrs.
   4. Wilson, Wm., carter
   6. Pollin, Wm., labourer

Oregon Street
off Ohio Street

   1. Hamill, Agnes
   3. McClung, Jemima
   5. Beattie, John, labourer
   7. Cathcart, Wm., labourer
   9. Jones, Thos., labourer
 11. Sillery, Frank
 13. Aughey, Mary
 15. Scott, Maggie
 17. Hunt, Alexander
 19. Sands, John, basket maker
 21. Huston, Thomas, labourer
 23. Nicholson, Sarah
 25. Murray, Robt., labourer
 27. Dunwoody, James
 29. Scott, Thos., brick layer
 31. Franklin, Maud
 33. Feeney, Albert
 35. Heron, George
 37. Cheadle, J., labourer
 39. Halliday, Thomas
 41. Hanna, D., labourer
 43. Hanna, Annie
 45. Annesley, Hugh, labourer
 47. Dickson, John
       Vacant ground
                             __________

   2. McCluggage, T., painter
   4. O'Neill, Wm., labourer
   6. McCall, Robert, labourer
   8. Jenkins, H., labourer
 10. Scott, Samuel
 12. Jackson, A., plasterer
 14. McCurry, Samuel, labourer
 16. Telford, John, rivetter
 18. Brickley, Wm., labourer
 20. Alexander, John
 22. Kerby, Mrs.
 24. Jones, Thos., painter
 26. Clarke, Maggie
 28. McBurney, Miss Esther
 30. McCrory, Mrs.
 32. Beattie, James
 34. McGookin, John
 36. McFerran, John, labourer
 38. Boyd, W. Jas., iron moulder
 40. McClure, A.
 42. Cairns, Hugh
 44. Barnes, Francis
 46. Topping, Campbell, labourer
 48. Patterson, William
 50. Caulfield, T., carpenter
 52. Stone, James, labourer
 54. Brown, W. E.
 56. Harris, Gerald, labourer
 58. Caldwell, John, linen lapper
 60. Orr, Henry, labourer
 62. Maginnis, Mary Ann (Maginness, Saml., dresser in 1918)
 64. Hyndman, Alex., labourer
 66. Linney, Jas., iron moulder
 68. Skelly, Wm., labourer
 70. Brown, Samuel
 72. Glenn, Wm., labourer
 74. O'Neill, Mary C.
 76. Moore, Mary
 78. Hayes, William
 80. Kincaid, J., carding master
 82. McCoy, J., brass finisher
 84. Sloan, James, joiner
 86. Sloan, John M., boot maker
 88. Bradford, Edwd., fireman
 90. Irwin, J. R., labourer
 92. Hill, David
 94. Kennedy, James, driller
 96. McCleery, Samuel, grocer

Orient Gardens
Cliftonville Road to Brookvale Street

   1. Connell, Mrs.
   3. Torbett, Miss Martha
   5. Lyttle, H. F., Water Office official
   7. Reilly, Miss M.
   9. Allingham, Rutledge
 11. McIlveen, T., accountant
 13. Chisholm, Mrs. Clara
 15. Galbraith, Fred, foreman
 17. Leckie, Mrs.
 19. McClaverty, J., cabinet maker
 21. Finlay, Alex., grocer
 23. Stanfield, G., srgt. R.U.C.
 25. Kane, David, salesman
 27. Hamilton, S., bank porter
 29. Kernaghan, J. R., engineer
 31. Tate, Robt., works manager
 33. Stuart, Capt. T. M., Deputy Governor
 35. Boyd, D. W., bank official
 37. Morton, Miss M.
 39. De Winter. W. J., tailor
 41. Hessin, Mrs.
 43. Little, Jas., manager
                             __________

   2. Grogan, James, Customs official
   4. Capper, J. M., bank official
   6. McAuley, Mrs. Elizabeth
   8. Millar, Geo., insurance superintendent
 10. Whyte, T., secretary
 12. Waddell, Miss
 14. Allison, Wm., draper
 16. Beatty, T., commercial traveller
 18. Wilson, Arthur, salesman
 20. Shearman, John N., Belfast Royal Academy
 22. Dornan, Alf., commercial traveller
 24. Lutton, Wm., manager
 26. Hutchinson, T., commercial traveller
 28. Roberts, Edw., chemist
 30. Martyn, D., principal Finiston N.S., Oldpark Road
 32. Lavelle, Alex., manager
..........Easton Crescent intersects
 34. Irvine, C. G.
 36. Tims, Mrs.
36a. Lockhart, Mrs. M.
 38. Hull, James, clerk
 40. Patterson, Saml., boot merchant
 42. Murdoch, Mary
 44. Greenham, Mrs. J.

Orkney Street
from Upper Riga Street to Bootle Street

   1. Hanna, Samuel, labourer
   3. Hutchinson, S., bundler
   5. McKittrick, Wm., driller
   7. Moneypenny, William, butcher
   9. Cathcart, Wm., labourer
 11. Moore, Thomas, shipwright
 13. Harper, Francis, porter
 15. McQuade, T., fitter
 17. Wallace, Thos., joiner
 19. Smith, Mrs. Eliza
 21. Smyth, David, fitter
 23. Hill, E., linen finisher
 25. Steer, H., labourer
 27. Heatley, Mrs. M.
 29. Martin, Robt., soldier
                              __________

   2. Gibson, H., Corporation official
   4. Edmondson, Jos., labourer
   6. Smyth, Mrs. R.
   8. Henry, Eliza
 10. Taylor, Jas., fitter
 12. Nicholson, D., labourer
 14. Smyth, John, iron moulder
 16. Welsh, S., labourer
 18. Creighton, Thomas, fitter
 20. Rice, R., shoe maker
 22. Wolsey, R., linen lapper
 24. Currie, Thos., watchman
 26. Walker, J. H., engineer
 28. Mulligan, Mrs. E.
 30. Murdock, Minnie
 32. Bradford, Mary
 34. Dunn, William
 36. Best, Jonathan, postman
 38. Huddleson, Geo., bundler
 40. Andrews, Mrs. A.
 42. McFadden, Wm., labourer
 44. McDowell, J., plasterer
 46. Carson, John, warder
 48. Gardiner, Thomas
 50. Campbell, John, labourer
 52. Talbot, R., embroiderer
 54. Henderson, Jas., clerk
 56. Hughes, Wm., painter
 58. Walker, T., labourer
 60. Miller, Martha
 62. Scott, Samuel, labourer
 64. Morgan, John, tenter
 66. Rodgers, Chas., labourer
 68. Gregg, Mrs.
 70. Clements, J. H., butcher
 72. Gordon, Wm., engineer
 74. Sinclair, Agnes
 76. Nixon, Wm., labourer
 78. Quinn, Herbt., labourer
 80. West, J., labourer
 82. Mackey, S., carpenter

Ormeau Avenue
Cromac Street to Bedford Street

1, 3. Side doors
   5. Ni-Verre Chemical Co., laboratories and offices. Manager and Secretary, J. M. Whyte
   9. Gilliland, John, & Co. Ltd., Household Fancy Linen and Handkerchief Manufacturers
..........Joy Street intersects
 11. Greeves, Ridgway, & Co., linen and damask manufacturers
   "   McKinney's Limited, Manufacturer of Embroidered Linens, Blouses, Robes, Underclothing, Handkerchiefs, and Children's Frocks
       Gribbon, Edward, & Sons Ltd., Linen Manufacturers and Merchants
..........Alfred Street intersects
                          Franklin Buildings
       Government Instructional Factory - Manager, Capt. John R. Hobson. Telegraphic Address, "Upgrade, Belfast"
       Lamb, Robert, & Co., linen merchants
..........Adelaide Street intersects
       McBride & Williams, Ltd., Cotton and Lawn Handkerchief Manufacturers and Embroiderers
       Maclean, S. T., Ltd., Linen and Yarn Merchants
..........Linenhall Street intersects
 1c. Jones Bros. Ltd., cotton handkerchief manufacturers
 21. Gateway
 23. Richardson Bros. & Co., Linen and Yarn Merchants
 25. Stanfield, Mrs., coffee stand
                             __________

   2. Stove Department
   4. Side entrance to Gas Stove Warehouse
   6. Belfast Corporation Lamplighters' Dept.
   8. Hill, John, meter inspector
 10. Corporation Pipe Yard
..........Charlotte Street intersects
       McBride, Robert, & Co. Ltd., Linen and Cotton Handkerchief, Dress Linens and Fancy Linen Manufacturers
       Fulton, John, & Co. Ltd., Shirt, Collar & Clothing Manufacturers
..........Apsley Street intersects
 18. Ormeau Avenue Public Baths - superintendent, Wm. James Crossley
..........Maryville Street intersects
 22. Berrington, H., & Co. Ltd., manufacturers of ladies' aprons and overalls and children's pinafores
 24. Clarence Engineering Co. Ltd., Automobile Engineers
   "   Johnstone, J. B.
 28. Jones Bros. & Daley Ltd., Packing Case Makers

Ormeau Road
Ormeau Avenue to Annadale

       Belfast Corporation Gas Stove Warehouse
..........Bankmore Street intersects
   1. Gormley, Minnie, publican
   3. Howe, F. W., tobacconist
   5. Watterson, Saml., hair dresser
   7. Doggart, H. J., confectioner
   9. Johnston, T., general dealer
 11. Gray, E., Picture Frame Maker
 13. Davidson, L., draper
 15. Rainey, Annie, confectioner
..........Lindsay Street intersects
17, 21. Linens Ltd., fancy linens and handkerchief manufacturers
 23. McDowell, Jane, furniture dealer
 25. Meharg, D. G., publican
..........Howard Street South intersects
27, 29. Harrison, Jos., publican
 31. Armstrong, Saml., confectioner
 33. Pursley, Thos., hair dresser
35, 37. Adams, J. and D., bakers
 39. Giddings, Mrs., stationer & tobacconist
   "   Giddings, A., dress maker & milliner (Geddings in 1918)
 41. Ferguson, Mrs.
 43. Yarr, Jane, flesher
43a. Murray, Robt., commission agent
43b. Moore Bros., Packing Case Makers
..........Donegall Pass intersects
43b. Jones, Harry, automobile engineer
                          Ormeau Terrace
 45. Allen, J. H., pawn broker
 47. Shaw, W., provision merchant
 49. Black, Eliz., confectioner
 51. Dixon, Jos., watch maker and jeweller
 53. McElhenney, J., furniture dealer (McIlhenney, J., furniture dealer in 1918_
 55. Quinn, Sarah
 57. Hunter, Elizabeth, costumier
 59. Connor, John
 61. Erwin, Margaret
 63. Morrow, Thos. R., joiner
63a. Morrow, C., fruiterer
 65. Carlisle, W. J., confectioner
 67. Jeffers Bros., Ormeau Provision Store
 69. Wardle & Boyd, hat manufacturers
 71. McRoberts, J. A. & H., Ormeau Medical Hall, Pharmaceutical Chemists
..........Ormeau Street intersects
 73. Miller, J., & Sons, painters and decorators
 75. Morrow, J.
 77. Wright, Annie
 79. Bogue, Teresa
 81. Sewell, Wm., clerk
81a. Linton, Hugh, furniture dealer
 83. Dunn, W. A., M.D.
..........Havelock Street intersects
       Ormeau Road Methodist Church - Rev. H. M. Watson, minister; res., 34 Mountcharles; sexton, Alex. Irvine
..........McClure Street intersects
                          Cooke Terrace
 87. Smyth, Thomas, grocer, etc.
 89. Guiler, James, L.P.S.I., pharmaceutical chemist
 91. Thomas, Jas., confectioner
93, 95. Rogan Bros., boot makers
 97. Boyd, Alex., agent for Melville & Co. Ltd., undertakers (branch)
                         Carvill's Terrace
 99. Spratt, John, shopman
101. Taylor, James, M.B.
103. Convery, P., publican
105. Hamill, Edith
107. Corr, Jas., rent agent
109. Poole, Jos., motor manager
111. Kirkwood, Mrs.
..........Essex Street intersects
113. Toner, Henry, publican
115. Rossi, F., confectioner
117. Myers, John, flesher
119. Crone, W., tobacconist and confectioner
                           Glenfield Place
121. Bell, Mrs., draper, etc., agent for McLorie's, funeral furnishers
121. Gibson, Andrew, grocer
123. White, Robt., spirit grocer
125. Bourke, Mary
127. Richardson, J., traveller
129. Magee, James, fancy box maker
131. Purdy, J., M.R.C.V.S.
133. Wightman, H. T., dentist
                              Dunmore
135. Hogg, T. S., M.D., surgeon
..........University Street intersects
                           Liscard Terrace
137. Shewell, Maj. Edwd. W.
   "   Shewell, Mrs. K. M., hon. secretary, A.I.D.P.S.
139. Hagan, Finnegan
141. Deans, S. A., L.D.S., F.P.S.G., dentist
143, 145. Crone, Robt., draper
147. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wholesale and retail wine merchants (branch) - Miss Scott manageress
..........Fitzroy Avenue intersects
                     Cromac Park Terrace
149. Moles, Thomas, M.P., journalist
151. Baird, Mrs.
153. Adams, David, J.P., printer
155. Gibson, H. G., accountant
157. Crawford, Mrs. Jane
159. Colville, Robert
161. Faulkner, W. J., L.D.S., R.C.S. (Edin.), surgeon dentist
..........University Avenue intersects
163. Martin, H. & J., Ltd., contractors, builders, brick manufacturers and estate agents; Ulster Building Works, Belfast & Leinster Building Works, Dublin
        Martin Estates Co. Ltd. - F. C. Kerr, secretary
..........Rugby Avenue intersects
                       Cambridge Terrace
165. Orr, W. R. H., & Co., druggists
167. Dixon, John, draper
169. Lewis, H. and J., butchers
                   Hampton House Cottages
171. Ormeau Motor Works - J. Calvert
        Watson, Robert, hodsman
                          Hampton House
        Robinson, Catherine
        Forsythe, John, conductor
        McKay, Miss, school teacher
        Coates, Fredk., motor driver
        McGannon, J.
        Curragh, Ernest, motor driver
        Sconel, A. H., staff sergt.
        Friel, Mrs.
        Holmes, Jesse
        Burns, A. F.
        Clark, Mrs.
        Ormeau Gospel Hall
        Ormeau Road Post Office - F. C. Aspinall, sub-postmaster
183. Aspinall, F. C., newsagent and picture framer
185, 185a. Green, Geo., fruiterer
187. Totten, Wm. G., shoe maker
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
                  THE ORMEAU BRIDGE
        Mackay, A., confectioner
..........Delhi Street intersects
                           Noel-Denton
279. Maltman, Jane
                         Romanov House
        Davison, J. R., M.D., surgeon
..........Candahar Street intersects
283. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd. (branch)
                               Lindores
291. Gray, R. M.
                             Becca Ville
293. Wilson, Jas. R., leather merchant
295. Magill, Rose
                               St. Clair
297. Morrison, Sarah
                              Buncrana
299. Jackson, Mrs.
301. Rogan, James
303. Keith, W. J., book binder
305. McKenzie, Wm. J., manager
..........Ava Avenue intersects
307, 309. Ormeau Bakery Ltd.
                           Ava Buildings
311. Glasgow, R. J., draper
313. Cinnamond, R., stationer and newsagent
315. Hewton, J., chemist
317. Morris, J. T., boot merchant
319, 321. Palmer, J., posting establishment
323. Gilmore, D., manufacturer
                      Park View Terrace
325. Morgan, Miss, dress maker
327. Brittain, Mrs.
329. Sheppard, Jennie
331. Minnis, Alfred J., cashier
333. Graham, Martin, painter
335. Kelly, L., upholstered (upholsterer)
337. Gardiner, Wm., plumber
339. Dornan, Chas., ladies' & gent's tailors
341. Orr, W. S., watch maker
343, 345. Vacant
347. Downing, Samuel, boot and shoe merchant
349. McGaffin, Annie, confectioner and tobacconist
351. Patterson & Hanna, general drapers
353. Stranaghan, John P., draper
355. Graham Bros., butchers
357, 359. Rodgers, John, grocer
361. Hastings, W., publican
..........Deramore Avenue intersects
                        Haypark Terrace
363. Rutledge, W. E., M.P.S.I., chemist
365 to 367a. Love, A., draper
369. Downing, Edwd., hardware merchant and newsagent
371. Ballynafeigh Post Office - F. Heatley, sub-postmaster
373. Heatley, F., grocer and dairyman
..........Rushfield Avenue intersects
                        Beechpark Terrace
375. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine merchants (branch)
377. Foster, T., carrier
379. Hampton, A., foreman
381. McClelland, J., ladies & gent's tailor
..........Haypark Avenue intersects
                          Sandon Terrace
383, 385. McCarthy, S., confectioner
387. Noble, A., grocer
389. Kingham, Miss, confectioner
   "    Bell, James
391. Reid, Jos., flesher
393. Marshall Bros., provision merchants
395. Mallen, Wm. J., baker and confectioner
397. Douglas, S., butcher
..........Deramore Street intersects
399. Sterling, S., flesher
401, 403. Sterling, S., provision merchant
                      Chesneyville Terrace
405. Maxwell, Wm., & Co., cabinet makers and upholsterers
407. McKee, R. A., draper
409. Elliott, T. F., milliner
411. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
413. Ballynafeigh Orange Hall - H. Devlin, caretaker
415. McVea, Edwd., plumber
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
417. Brown, J. C., stationer and tobacconist
419. Woods, Margaret
421. Silo, M., boiler maker
423. St. Jude's National School - D. G. Loughery, principal
425. Sweeney, Mrs., fruiterer
427. McElroy, R., boot maker
429. Laverty, Henry, & Co., grocers
..........Simpson Court intersects
431. Greenan, Patk., horse dealer
433. Shanks, H., hair dresser
435. Hunter, W. T., joiner
437. Taylor, Thomas, draper
439. McDonagh, J., checker
441. Clarke, James, Commissioner for Taking Affidavits
443. Stewart Bros.
445. Addlington, Jas. H., pottery turner
447. Craig, Mrs.
449. McVeigh, Wm., brick layer
..........Sunnyside Street intersects
451. Braithwaite & McCann, Red Lion Inn
453. Ballynafeigh R.U.C. Barracks - J. Hetherington, head constable
455. Poston, A. E., draper
..........Whitehall Gardens intersects
457. Kerr, Miss, tobacconist
459. White, E., pawn broker
461. Linchey, Harry
463. McCaw, Mrs. A.
465. Gilmer, Mrs.
467. McIvor, H., grocer
        Ballynafeigh Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. G. A. McIlwrath, 75 South Parade
                           Auburn Villas
469. Donnan, Jas. C., wholesale warehousemen
471. Stevenson, Mrs.
..........Florenceville Avenue intersects
                      Florenceville House
        Loney, Mrs.
                     Florenceville Terrace
473. Jamieson, Mrs. A.
475. Pinkerton, S., linen business
                           Fontainbleau
477. Brown, Misses
..........Rossmore Avenue intersects
                        Rossmore Terrace
479. Macauley, A. A., solicitor
481. McKinstry, Mrs. F. K.
483. O'Callaghan, P. J., Customs official
485. Glendalough Nursing Home - Mrs. Rodgers, Matron
   "    Rodgers, Ed., inspector of postmen
..........Ardmore Avenue intersects
                           Locust Lodge
487. McStay, Mrs.
        Convent of the Good Shepherd - Rev. Mother Mahony, Superioress
        Convent Cottage Gate Lodge - David McCall
        Home of the Good Shepherd
..........Carolan Road intersects
                         Rosetta Cottages
        Wallace, Saml., sub-postmaster Rosetta P.O.
515. Crawford, George
517. Gordon, Mrs. W.
519. Mallin, P., labourer
521. Ballance, T., labourer
523. Wilson, Maggie
525. Carlin, Patrick
527. Keeley, Wm., brass finisher
529. McCrudden, J., boot maker
..........Rosetta Avenue intersects
                       Marguerita Terrace
531. Carter, J. G., draughtsman
533. McAlpine, Mrs.
535. Wadsworth, Arthur R.
537. Garrett, Mrs.
539. Murray, Jas., Excise officer
541. Bryans, C., traveller
543. McCreight, Miss
545. Marshall, F.
                         Rosetta Terrace
547. White, John, pawn broker
549. May, Jas. C., warehouseman
551. Lindsay, Benjamin
553. Keenan, Mrs.
555. Graham, Fred., secy.
557. Logan, J. E.
559. Strafford, Jane
561. McKimmon, James
563. Walker, J.
..........St. John's Avenue intersects
                           Belvoir Place
583. Curliss, Mrs. Jane
585. McLoughlin, J., publican
587. Kernan, Mrs. E.
589. Colgan, Joseph, posting master
591. Kerley, J., postal official
593. Stevenson, S.
595. Lindsay, John, nursery man
..........Annadale Avenue intersects
                           Donnybrook
        Gregg, S.
                              Elsmere
        Rainey, Wm. J., engraver
..........Hampton Park intersects
                           __________

        The Belfast Corporation Gas Works - Jas. D. Smith, engineer and manager
..........Peveril Street intersects
108a. Gallagher, W., publican
..........Lavinia Street intersects
                            Park Place
   6. Thompson, W., furniture dealer
   8. Kirkwood, F. H., bookkeeper
   "   Boyd, Miss, ladies' and children's outfitter
 10. Bennett, J. W., traveller
 12. Armstrong, Jos., manager
 14. Boyd, Wm., van man
 16. Groom's Dental Surgery
..........Cooke Street intersects
16a. McAuley, Andw., fruiterer
 18. Crawford, Thos., timekeeper
 20. Forster, John, grocer
                        Ashley Terrace
 22. Starrett, J. & A., boot makers
 24. Johnson, R. G., confectioner and tobacconist
 26. Macartney, R., fruiterer
 28. McKenna, Miss
 30. Nicholson, J., tailor and clothier
..........Shaftesbury Avenue intersects
       North of Ireland Cricket Club Grounds - C. C. Wood, hon. sec.; Thos. Collins, caretaker
                        Hatfield Terrace
 92. Martin, Robert, dentist
 94. Braithwaite & McCann, grocers and wine merchants - James Gordon, manager
..........Hatfield Street intersects
                        Farnham Terrace
 96. Matthews, Jos. J., grocer
 98. Gregg, James, agent
   "   Gregg, Miss Violet, L.R.A.M., Teacher of Music
100. Naylor, Jos., Civil Servant
102. Lindsay, H., traveller
104, 104a. Sancto, A., grocer
..........Farnham Street intersects
106a, 106. Massey, Matthew, butcher
108. Couser, Mrs. Eleanor
110. McLean, Isabella
112. Hunter, Miss
114. Kane, J. H., grocer
..........Rutland Street intersects
                       Lesterville Terrace
116. Walsh, Mrs., stationer
118. Lester, R. J.
120. Gilpin, Mrs.
122. Watson, Miss
124. McMaster, James, grocer
..........Balfour Avenue intersects
126. Duff, S., provision merchant and fish monger
128. Uprichard, T., fruiterer
128b. Cooper, Mrs. Margaret, baker and confectioner
130a. Bleakley, R. E., draper
130. Parks, J. H., hair dresser
130. Irish Preserve and Confectionery Co. Ltd.
132. Cunliffe, J., grocer
134. Kelly, Mrs., costumier
..........Artana Street intersects
                         Mayville Terrace
136. Wright, Richd., painter
138. Scott, Mrs. Agnes
140. Hamilton, R., cutter
142. McBride, W., linen business
144. Spence, C., warehouseman
146. Vacant
..........Dromara Street intersects
                        Laganview Terrace
148. Montgomery, Robert D., house painter
150. Stewart, Miss
152. Armstrong, P., insurance office
154. Getty, John, mechanic
156. The Garfield M.F.G. Co.
   "    Moore, Harold, Ltd., printers and book binders
158. Vacant
        ORMEAU PUBLIC PARK - Thomas Moore, foreman; James Camlin, ranger; John McIlroy, gardener
..........Park Road intersects
        Cooke Centenary (Presbyterian) Church - Minister, Rev. J. MacMillan, D.D.; res., Ravenhill Road
..........North Parade intersects
                             Culloden
166. McWatters, S., merchant
168. Dunlop, Elizabeth
                          Castle Cooke
170. Irvine, James, traveller
172. Lynass, W. H., lithographic artist
..........South Parade intersects
                         Albany Terrace
174. Brabazon, Wm., manager
176. Nugent, Sarah E.
178. Park, Hugh, clerk of works G.N.R.
180. Dunwoody, J., painter
182. Rogerson, Mrs.
184. Reid, Thos., painter
186. Cunningham, Matthew
188. Williamson, H., iron turner
..........Somerset Street intersects
                    Mount View Terrace
190, 192. McDowell, W. C., grocer and tea merchant
194. Harrison, V., draper
196. O'Gorman, Teresa, confectioner
198. D'Arcy, John, fish monger
200. Campbell, H., boot maker
202. Anderson, Mrs., confectioner
204. McIlhagga, W. J., fruiterer
206. McGovern & Mulholland, grocers
..........Parkmore Street intersects
208. Busby, Mrs., grocer
210. Johnston, C., carpenter
212. Maxwell, Henry
214. Moss, Edw. Jos., carter
216. Reid, Jas., labourer
218. Johnston, Saml., labourer
        Ulster Cricket and Football Club grounds - A. Blackburne, secretary
244. Bell, Martin, publican
250. Nesbitt, Miss, laundry manageress
252. Ormeau Laundry (branch of Devonshire Laundry) - Miss Nesbitt, manageress
256. Milligan, Jas., painter and decorator
258. Elliott, A. R., motor garage
..........Raby Street intersects
268. Black, Miss, publican
..........Jamieson Street intersects
270. Barber, J. M., grocer
272. Cole, R. J., grocer
274. Burke, Miss T., spirella parlours
                             Duneane
276. Carrothers, Henry, of Carrothers, Rea, Ltd.
                           Titania Villas
278. Christian, Mrs. Josephine
280. Rea, Samuel, of Carrothers, Rea, Ltd.
                          Oberon Villas
282. Barry, W. W., chartered accountant
284. Cruiks, H. C., audit superintendent of Belfast Steamship Co. Ltd.
..........St. Jude's Avenue intersects
        St. Jude's Church of Ireland - Incumbent, Rev. J. S. Taylor, M.A.; res., The Parsonage, St. Jude's Avenue
                               Erindale
286. Wright, Stanley M., of Wright & Hunter Ltd.
..........Fitzwilliam Avenue intersects
                        Fitzwilliam Terrace
288. Elliott, Jas., hair dresser
                                  Iona
290. Magowan, Rev. John
292. Presbytery of Holy Rosary - Rev. B. J. Laverty
        Holy Rosary R.C. Church - Rev. B. J. Laverty
        Nazareth House - Home for Aged, Infirm, and Infantile Poor - Rev. Mother M. Fitzsimons
                               Rosario
   1. Hobson, Hugh, manufacturers' agent
   2. Newel, Mrs.
..........Rosetta Park intersects
                           Harden Villas
        Storey, W. L., M.D., surgeon
   2. McKeag. Alex., manager
                           Rosetta Villas
   1. Tait, Mrs. Mary
   2. McGonigal, D., solicitor
..........Knockbreda Road intersects
        Newtownbreda Presbyterian Church
                             The Manse
       Megaw, Rev. B. A.
                           St. John's Park
   1. Flinn, James J.
   2. Carswell, J. B., printer
   3. Shaw, Miss
   4. Crawford, Mrs.
..........Knockbreda Park intersects
                              Linwood
350. Duncan, W.
                               Clooney
352. Devine, Bernard
                                Rineen
354. McCutcheon, John B., solicitor
                              Lisnamaul
356. Browne, Mrs. Margaret
                           Drumgooland
358. Gibson, Thos., commission agent
                              Crevenagh
360. McIlveen, John, bookkeeper
                            Ravenswood
362. Forth, Mrs.
                           Carlton House
364. Nurses' Hostel
..........Knockbreda Park intersects
..........Galwally Park intersects
                               Doonleigh
        Shipp, Alfred, manufacturer
                                   Lorna
        Busby, Mrs. E.
                              Derryvaragh
        Kerr, F. C.

Ormeau Street
off Ormeau Road

 1a. Side door
   1. Moreland, Thos., brick layer
   "   Lewis Bros., potato and grain merchants
   3. Nesbitt, John, labourer
   5. Fairfield, James, grocer
..........Coyle Street intersects
   7. Cinnamond, J;., weigh master
   9. Johnston, T., cutter
 11. Coates, Wm., labourer
 13. McKee, Wm., baker
 15. Williamson, W., labourer
 17. Frazer, Wm. G. C., linen lapper
 19. Skeats, Wm., coachsmith
 21. Blevins, J., carter
                           __________

 4a. Morrow, R. (yard)
   6. Carlisle, Wm. J., joiner
   8. Moffat, Mrs.
..........Havelock Place intersects
 10. Leinster, John, labourer
 12. Moore, Maria
 14. Dodds, Ellen
 16. Suiter, Robt., labourer
 18. Thoresby, Thos., stone cutter
 20. Semple, Thos., packer
 22. Boyd, Thos., clerk
 24. Noyes, Robt., linen lapper
 26. Dixon, Edwd., trams
 28. Bowman, Robt., labourer
 30. McWatters, W. J., cutter
 32. Press, Wm., labourer
 34. Crawley, Mary Ann
 36. Robinson, Mrs.
 38. Dickson, Mrs.
 40. McBride, Henry, labourer
 42. Sterling's yard
 44. Sterling, Thos., baker
 46. Sterling, Thos., baker

Ormiston Crescent
from Newtownards Road Upper to Wandsworth Road

       Vacant ground
                                Sunnyside
   2. Hogg, Miss Elizabeth
                                Ebrington
   4. Moore, Walter, manager Inglis's Bakery
   6. Creany, Jos. E., auditor
   8. Jamison, D.
                                 Le Nid
 10. Prenter, J. Davidson
                               Glenclare
 12. Graham, Mrs. Elsie
                               Northants
 14. Greer, John, cashier
 16. Cowan, W. J., bank official
                               Anworth
 18. Woods, A.
 20. Mills, Robt. J., produce
                               Greenhill
 22. Reavy, David
..........Ormiston Parade intersects
                                Ardaun
 28. Ployman, Eusebius
                               Melrose
 30. Clow, A.
 32. Scilly, Wm., retired teacher
                               St. Elmo
 34. Wilson, Edward, fitter
                              Inveraray
 36. McKeag, David M., supt.
                              Ingledene
 38. Watson, J., comm. traveller
                              Ebrington
 40. King, Hugh J., N.S. teacher
                               Lisadian
 42. Allen, Wm. A., grocer
                               Rusheen
 44. Close, Miss M.
                                Ardene
 46. Foster, Mrs.
                             __________

   1. Vacant
                            Rose Cottage
   3. Walker, Mrs.
   5. Pattison, John
       Houses in course of erection
                               Heathcot
 19. Randewick, L. E.
                               Rubeane
 21. Marks, A.
                                Moneta
 23. Montgomery, H.
 25. Peterson, J. A.
 27. Clarke, Mrs. Lilian
                               Belcamp
 29. Trinick, Richard
..........Ormiston Parade intersects
                                Bungalow
 35. Byrne, J. E.
                                  Cestria
 37. Adamson, Wm. H., clerk
                                  Bellville
 39. Ainsworth, Mrs. E.
                               Lindesferna
 41. Shaw, W. J., com. traveller
                                Marlton
 43. Erskine, J., agent

Ormiston Drive
off Newtownards Road Upper

                                 Lismore
   3. Houston, L., assistant manager McLaughlin & Harvey Ltd.
                                Cluntagh
   5. McCormick, Saml., traveller
                                Ruddleigh
   7. Stephenson, Mrs. William
                                 Wyzata
   9. Smyth, T. B., director
                                  Stanley
 11. Brown, Alex., draughtsman
                                  Ainley
 13. Harrison, Joseph
                               Kylemore
 15. Lecky, J. J.
                                  Marne
 17. Macauley, James
                                 Dunelm
 19. Dalzell, Alexander
                                  Idalah
 21. Moore, Mrs. Jane L.
                                 Duncrue
 23. McCutcheon, Walter A.
                             __________

                                 Rosaria
   2. Shields, James, clerk
                                 Orlando
   "   Ward, W. P.
   4. Carson, Mrs. Maria
   6. Kirk, Robert
                                 Craigue
   8. Hughes, Robt. W., inspector of schools
                                Glencairn
 10. Hamilton, H.
 12. Harden, Miss E.
   "   Harden, Miss G.
   "   Kirton, Miss E. J. M.
                               Cardoness
 14. McCollough, Geo. H., accountant
 16. McClure, John
                               Woodside
 18. Hunter, Mrs. Margaret
 20. McKibbin, Allen J., spirit merchant

Ormiston Gardens
from Newtownards Road Upper to Green Road

                               Rathkeltar
   1. Calvert, Chas., commander, R.N.R.
                               Rosedene
   3. Robb, Miss Mary
                                 Ainsley
   5. Megraw, Jas., shipwright
                               Ben Vista
   7. Gowdy, W. J., jeweller
                               Glenstrae
   9. McGregor, G. S., commercial traveller
                             __________

                                Lyndhurst
   2. Thomson, M. E.
                               Cranbrook
   4. Lowry, Mrs.
                                Clovelly
   6. Graham, Miss Sarah
                              Myrtledene
   8. Hinds, James, traveller
                               Homeside
 10. Parkinson, Solomon, provision merchant

Ormiston Parade
off Wandsworth Road to Ormiston Crescent

                              St. Nicholas
   2. Leatham, John M., pattern maker
                                Beamsley
   4. Meharg, H. K., linen business
                                 Lucerne
   6. Clark, John, surveyor Board of Trade
                                  Bywell
   8. Willis, Ambrose, marine draughtsman
                                 Waverly
 10. Leathem, James
                                  Glynea
 12. Frizell, Miss Susan
       Vacant ground
                                 Alverna
 16. Dickson, James

Ormiston Park
off Newtownards Road to Ormiston Parade

                                 Donard
   1. Core, E. V., insurance clerk
                                Ormsville
   3. Baird, John S., outfitter
                                 Minella
   5. Hazlett, Jas., manager
   7. Harper, J. W., cashier
                                Algoma
   9. Coleman, Mrs.
                                Minerva
 11. Stitt, W. J., M.D.
                                  Alton
 13. Cairns, Isaac, clerk
                                Kilworth
 17. Stewart, C. C., Civil Service
                                Hillcrest
 19. Wilson, R. K.
                           Leaghtar House
 21. Harris, Porter
                             __________

                                  Belwin
   4. Irwin, James, director
                              Heatherlea
       Davidson, L., engineer
                                 Lyndene
   8. Lindsay, John, agent
                               Littleholme
 10. Palmer, J. Johnstone, B.A., T.C.D., University Coach
                                 Aglaia
 12. Milner, Captain
                              Balshaglay
 14. McIntosh, Duncan M., insulation contractor
                              Carnaween
 16. Bell, Andrew, commercial traveller
                                 Ancora
 18. Young, John, engineer
                                  Cathkin
 20. Miller, H. P., commercial traveller
 22. Stephenson, H.
                               Bryn Gosol
 24. Laird, William

Ormond Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. McLaughlin, Sarah, dealer
   3. McErlan, Mrs., house keeper
   5. McKeown, James, sawyer
   7. McAnulty, Patk., labourer
   9. McBride, Theresa, house keeper
 11. McLenaghan, T. P., labourer
 13. Gribbin, Arthur, oiler
 15. Farrelly, James, plasterer
 17. McDowell, Edw., labourer
 19. Elliott, Ralph, labourer
 21. McGeough, Susan, mill worker
..........Ormond Place intersects
 23. McCann, Jos., painter
 25. McIvor, James, labourer
 27. Rafferty, Henry, dealer
 29. O'Hara, Margaret, weaver
 31. Dempsey, Wm. J., labourer
                             __________

   2. McCormick, Emily, winder
   4. Boyd, Geo., plumber
   6. McCabe, John, labourer
   8. McQuillan, Geo., labourer
 10. Bingham, Wm. J., labourer
 12. Downey, M., shoe maker
 14. Lewsley, Edwd., labourer
 16. O'Neill, Chas., labourer
 18. McCabe, Edward, labourer

Osborne Gardens
from Osborne Park to Cranmore Park

                              Remenham
 56. Scott, H. T.
       Vacant ground
..........Bawnmore Road intersects
                            Cran-Y-Gael
 32. Malcomson, W., merchant
                                Clanrye
       Blackwood, Mrs.
                                Maralin
       Macoun, W. G., linen business
                                 Redhill
       Corry, S. W., boot merchant
                              Tievederg
 24. Walkington, Miss
                                Fairy Hill
 22. Holland, F. J., linen business
                             __________

                                Kladorp
 53. Allen, W. J., accountant
                                 Bregia
 51. Davison, Mrs. Hill
                              Rosemount
 47. Boyd, Miss
 45. Pratt, E. M., tea merchant
..........Bawnmore Road intersects

Osborne Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                                Knutsford
 11. Orr, William, warehouseman
                                 Lauriston
 13. Logan, Colin, manager Clyde Shipping Co.
                                Ardmore
 15. Begley, M.D., K.C.
                      Osborne Park Cottage
       Vacant
                               Hollymount
 25. Kinkead, R., manufacturer
                                Sunnyside
 27. Heslip, W. J., printer
                              Laurel Bank
 29. Walsh, R. J., accountant
                                  Iveagh
 31. McKane, Mrs.
   "   McKane, R. W., Barrister-at-Law
                                 Norden
 33. Love, Mrs.
                                   Irene
 35. Taylor, Harry, representative for Associated British Machine Toolmakers, Ltd.
                                Tranmere
 37. Acheson, F. W., linen manufacturer
                                  Linden
 39. Lorimer, Andrew
                                Lyndhurst
 41. Boyd, Rev. R. H.
                               Drumbona
 43. Crawford, T. A., tea merchant
                               Brantwood
 45. Kennedy, Mrs.
                                 Liswyn
 47. Montgomery, A., linen merchant
                                 Cambria
 49. Wales, Mrs.
                                Glandore
 51. Milliken, Jos. J., lead merchant
                                 Sylvania
 53. Gray, Dr. David
                               Kingsclere
 55. Gray, Dr. Harold
                               Charleville
 61. Croskery, Miss
                               Hazelbank
 69. Rosevere, W. H.
                                Mellifont
 71. Bayne, Samuel C., managing director of United Distilleries Ltd.
                               Brynderwen
 73. Pratt, Goodwin, tea merchant
                                 Drumara
 75. Dowling, Thos., electrical engineer
                                   Fierna
 77. Maxwell, Jos., J.P., linen business
                                 Rathmore
 79. Boyd, Jas., accountant
                                 Mosella
 81. McConnell, John S., of W. D. Henderson & Sons Ltd.
                               Claremont
 83. Grubb, W. P., linen merchant
                                  Barna
 97. Whelan, C. Blake, M.A., B.L.
 99. Campbell, Francis (of Campbell Bros., Franklin Street)
                               Denehurst
101. McKee, Edward
                                Rochdale
103. Gardner, R. B., miller
                                 Mulderg
       Wilson, J. E., director Ormeau Bakery Ltd.
                                Greenan
107. Adams, Mrs.
                               Lis-na-Dill
109. McCurry, James I.
                                 Kinvara
111. McLean, Miss
                               Thirlestane
115. McLaughlin, W.
                             __________

                             Eleanor Villas
 12. Brittain, F. W., of Britain's Dyeworks
 14. Robinson, J., furniture business
       Balmoral Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. Randall C. Philips
                            The Moorings
 18. Tedford, Mrs.
 20. Motherwell, Mrs.
                               Montrose
 22. McCartney, Miss
                               Oakleigh
 24. Mitchell, Rev. S. P., of St. Nicholas' Church, Lisburn Road
                                 Inver
 38. Greer, J. S., warehouseman
                               Kinbaan
 40. McCluggage, J. A., hide and leather merchant
                                Carlton
 42. Robinson, Mrs. J.
                                Lynford
 44. Crawford, Mrs.
                                Killeens
 46. Cahoon, W. C., linen merchant
                               Errismore
 48. McDowell, Capt. J. E.
                                Ashurst
 50. Greer, W. A., bank official
                                Traquair
 52. Ferrier-Kerr, Captain
                                Fairview
 54. McCaul, Thos. H., architect
                               Cranford (Clanford in 1918)
 56. Wylie, Matthew, LL.D., Crown Solicitor for Co. Down
                               Stramore
 58. Dowling, W. (of Dowling & Sons, Upper Queen Street)
                            Osborne House
 60. Cleland, Mrs. W. W.
                                Glencoe
 70. Crosbie, M., linen manufacturer
                                 Atbara
 72. Sommerville, Mrs. J. D.
..........Osborne Gardens intersects
                                 Roslyn
 86. Bryan, G., LL.D., Local Government auditor
                               Dromart
 88. Shillington, Mrs. A. P.
                              The Manse
 90. Philips, Rev. Randall C., Balmoral Meth. Church
                                 Wayne
 92. Scott, Wm., managing director Barrons Ltd., Boyne Bridge Works

Osborne Street
Lawther Street to Robina Street

   1. Reynolds, Frank, publican
   3. Perry, W., park ranger
   5. Patterson, John, sailor
   7. Dogherty, R., carter
   9. Wright, Jane
 11. Rainey, Jane
 13. Patterson, Mrs.
 15. Irvine, Frank, labourer
 17. Barber, Susan
17a. Edgar, James
 19. Hanna, George, carter
 21. Boden, Samuel
 23. Bleakley, Sarah
 25. Murphy, W., bread server
 27. Ferguson, Jas., labourer
 29. McClelland, Fras., labourer
 31. Inglis, Jas. B., carter
 33. Craig, John, rivetter
 35. Neill, James, labourer
 37. Anderson, Jas., motor man
..........Lawther Place intersects
 39. Irwin, Alex., shunter
 41. Black, W., lamp lighter
 43. McClean, Jane
 45. McKenna, Robt., fireman
 47. Galloway, Jas., joiner
 49. Anderson, Wm., fitter
 51. Doherty, Annie
 53. Rosbotham, James
 55. Patterson, Joseph, labourer
 57. Houston, Ellen Jane
 59. Burns, James, labourer
 61. Grace, Annie
63, 65. Hall, Wm., dairyman
 67. Rea, William, painter
 69. McCausland, J., restaurant
                             __________

2 to 22. Vacant ground
 24. Scott, Mrs. Elizabeth
 26. Turkington, Jos., labourer
 28. Moore, Henry, carpenter
 30. Lowry, Saml., soldier
 32. Stead, Jas., helper
 34. Hall, David, saddler
 36. Harbinson, Wm., painter
 38. Stewart, Geo., rivetter
 40. Kirk, Mary
 42. Wilson, Jas., labourer
 44. McDowell, R. J., labourer
 46. Mullan, Sarah
 48. McNeice, Wm., carter
 50. Percy, Jas., engine driver
 52. Hossick, David, plater
 54. Lyness, Wm., labourer
 56. Thompson, T., labourer
 58. Kernaghan, Hugh, labourer
 60. Lyness, Jas., labourer
 62. Heslip, Mrs. Frances
 64. Simpson, Jas., railway porter
 66. Cagill, Henry G., packer (Cargill)
 68. Kirk, Thos., labourer
 70. Turner, Mrs.
 72. Barry, Ellen
 74. Moore, Jas., confectioner

Osman Street
Raglan Street to Servia Street

..........Balkan Street intersects
   7. Side door
..........Plevna Street intersects
   9. Mulligan, Alice J., spirit grocer
 11. Smyth, Daniel, labourer
..........Sultan Street intersects
..........Varna Street intersects
 13. McCavanagh, John, green grocer
 15. Tierney, Wm. J., labourer
 17. Hamilton, H., brick layer
 19. Donnelly, Thos., labourer
 21. Gillen, Robt., labourer
 23. Heaney, Thos., labourer
 25. Daley, W. J., plasterer
 27. Carroll, James, carter
 29. Gallagher, John, grocer
..........Balkan Street intersects
..........Plevna Street intersects
..........Servia Street intersects
                            __________

   2. Rogan, Patrick, labourer
   4. Hynds, John, labourer
   6. Ferris, Mary, house keeper
   8. Kennedy, Wm., labourer
8½a, 8½b. Vacant yard
 10. Small, John, labourer
 12. Magee, Mary A., house keeper
 14. McCann, Henry, sawyer
 16. Cane, Charles, dealer
 18. O'Rourke, Cath., house keeper
 20. Close, Arthur, labourer
 22. Walsh, James, labourer
 24. Brankin, Mary, spinner

Oswald Street
Matilda Street to Bentham Street

   1. Donnelly, R., motor man
   3. Barr, Jos., labourer
   5. Clark, Thos., labourer
   7. Dowling, F., labourer
   9. McCreery, W., labourer
 11. Hill, David, labourer
 13. Doran, James, labourer
 15. Leeman, Jas., labourer
 17. Clewlo, Mrs.
 19. Mulligan, Robt., labourer
 21. Horner, Thos., labourer
 23. Henderson, Samuel, labourer
 25. Sands, Geo., labourer
                             __________

   2. Clinton, John, labourer
   4. Jordan, Andrew, labourer
   6. Bradley, Mrs. Mary Anne
   8. McKinstry, Chas., labourer
 10. Johnston, Jas., labourer
..........Armoy Street intersects
 12. Close, James, labourer
 14. Corry, John, cleaner
 16. Donnelly, Alex., liftman
 18. Watson, David, carter
 20. Creaney, Samuel

Ottawa Street
off Ohio Street

   1. Drainey, Charlotte
   3. Donaldson, W. R., iron turner
   5. Gardiner, James, dyer
   7. Graham, H., motorman
   9. McCready, W. J., flax dresser
 11. Hawe, Thomas
 13. Sommerville, S., moulder
 15. Spires, Saml., motorman
 17. Quinn, John
 19. Scott, James, labourer
 21. Gordon, David, labourer
 23. Lee, Rachel
 25. Donald, Thos., millwright
 27. Cooke, Isabella
 29. Hunter, John, labourer
 31. Walker, John
 33. Hamilton, A., boot maker
 35. Porter, Joseph
 37. Magee, Fras., bread server
 39. Gibson, Andrew
 41. Garrett, William
 43. Baxter, Maggie
 45. Magee, Wm., labourer
 47. McClurg, Sarah
 49. McClurg, Wm., boiler maker
 51. Whiteside, William
 53. Kyle, J. H., upholsterer
 55. Oswald, Henry, plumber
 57. Whittaker, Sidney, joiner
 59. Cleeton, Henry
 61. Crothers, Mary
 63. Humphreys, Jas., weaver
 65. Hutton, Wm. Robert
 67. Baird, Chas., carter
 69. Ramsey, Mary Jane
 71. Frame, Samuel
 73. Snoddy, Thomas
 75. Galloway, Jeanette
 77. McConnell, Ellen
 79. Bell, David, tailor
 81. Thompson, Samuel, labourer
 83. Wilson, J., cons. R.U.C.
 85. Bannister, William
 87. Keilty, Edwd., joiner
 89. McClenaghan, Matilda
 91. McColgan, J., carpenter
                            __________

   2. Whitley, James, painter
   4. Purdy, Mary
   6. Walsh, Wm., weaver
   8. Woods, Thos., tenter
 10. Sinclair, Jas., yarn bundler
 12. Gray, James, labourer
 14. Campbell, Fredk., labourer
 16. Camack, Thomas
 18. McKee, T. J., caulker
 20. Weir, John, rivetter
 22. Jennings, Margaret
 24. Morrison, Wm., packer
 26. McNabney, Margaret
 28. Hughes, Mrs.
 30. Lilley, Mary
 32. Crawford, Robt., labourer
 34. O'Hara, William
 36. McEndoo, Richard
 38. Robinson, J., bundler
 40. McCarroll, Matthew
 42. McClarnon, Daniel
 44. Downs, W. J., waiter
 46. Holywood, John
 48. Dickey, Wm. Jas., labourer
 50. Maginnes, Catherine
 52. Taggart, Joseph
 54. Coultons, Fred
 56. Mullan, Annie
 58. Kennedy, Fred
 60. Fisher, Frederick
 62. Hogg, James
 64. McAughrin, D., iron dresser
 66. Watson, Jos., labourer
 68. McGowan, H., flax dresser
 70. Thompson, Thomas
 72. Cummins, William
 74. Hanna, Geo., moulder
 76. Harvey, Robert, bundler
 78. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
 80. Lecky, W., labourer
 82. Wilson, Matthew, brick layer
 84. McMurray, R. J.
 86. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 88. Hall, Sarah, confectioner

Outram Street
off Havelock Place

1, 3. Strong, Robt., publican
   5. Lawthers, H., labourer
   7. McGuire, James, joiner
   9. McNeilly, John, brick layer
 11. Irvine, Alex., shoe maker
 13. Kennedy, John, carpenter
 15. Stainer, Henry, labourer
 17. Deery, Jas., joiner
 19. Hoy, David, labourer
 21. Milligan, Saml., carpenter
 23. Dick, David, labourer
 25. Reid, Wm., labourer
 27. Fowler, James, labourer
 29. Johnston, John, labourer
 31. Prenter, Wm., labourer
 33. Sinclair, Wm., labourer
 35. Hillock, Mrs.
 37. Potts, Robt., labourer
 39. Dunlop, Jas., labourer
 41. Norris, Thos., labourer
 43. Warren, Wm., labourer
 45. Swan, Jas., labourer
 47. Kinnon, Henry, labourer
 49. Matchett, Thos., dealer
                             __________

   2. Bowman, John, builder
   4. Macauley, Patk., labourer
   6. Corbett, Wm., fitter
   8. Close, Martha
 10. McKay, Alex., labourer
 12. McCleary, Robt., labourer
 14. Milligan, Hans, labourer
 16. Dunlop, Hugh, labourer
 18. Davidson, Hugh, labourer
 20. Kelly, Robt., labourer
 22. Mulholland, Mrs.
 24. McBride, Wm., carter
 26. Welsh, Daniel, labourer
 28. Argue, John, foreman
 30. McCausland, Jas., carter
 32. Parkinson, Ed., painter
 34. Gray, John, dealer
 36. Johnston, Edwin, labourer
 38. Cartmill, Mrs.
 40. Matchett, John, labourer
 42. Armstrong, Geo., labourer
 44. Porter, John, labourer
 46. Tobin, Jas., labourer
 48. McCracken, Alex., poultry dealer
 50. Dunn, Edwd., brick layer

Oxford Street
Ann Street to East Bridge Street

       Bank of Ireland (Queen's Bridge Branch) - side door - A. T. Rogers, bank porter
   1. Byers, Wm. H., & Co., tea importers. Telegraphic Address, "Preference, Belfast"
3 to 17. Queen's Bridge Motor Co., Automobile Engineers. W. H. Byers, Proprietor. Telegraphic Address, "Preference, Belfast"
       St. Malachy's Christian Bros. Schools - Bro. Kinsella, principal
 23. Stevenson & Co., tea merchants
 25. Kelly, W. J. & Alexander, tea merchants
 27. Kirkpatrick, F., & Co., tea merchants
   "   Reid, H., yardman
 29. Jackson, Harold, tea merchant
31, 33. Reavey, T., miller and grain merchant
                          Oxford House
 35. Crawford, T. A., tea and produce merchant
   "   Harper, John, & Co., flour and grain merchants
   "   Reavey, Thos., miller and grain merchant
 37. Roddy, Robt., publican
..........Town Hall Street intersects
..........Chichester Street intersects
       Heron, Wm., flour, meal, and bran stores (side entrance)
       Stewart & Orr, potato, grain, and hay merchants, carriers and warehousemen
..........Ulster Produce Co.
     CORPORATION CHICHESTER MARKET (side entrance)
3, 4, 5. Anderson, D., potato merchant
   6. Walker, Harold, wholesale provision merchant
   7. Moore, James, produce merchant, agent for Albion feeding cakes and meals
   "   Alderton, Arthur, agent for Silcock's Feeding Cake
   8. Hayes, C., potato merchant
9, 10. Stewart & Orr, potato, grain, and hay merchants, carriers & warehousemen
   "   Ulster Produce Co.
11, 12. McVeigh, J. & Co., wholesale farm produce merchants and commission salesmen
 13. Wilson, J. T., potato merchant
 14. Shields, E., produce merchant
 15. Bell & Co., commission agents
16, 17. Poston & Irwin, potato merchants
18, 19. Wright & Co., produce merchants
20, 21. Emerson, S. M., produce merchant
22, 23. Nichol, P., Wholesale Fruit Merchant
..........May Street intersects
              ST. GEORGE'S BUILDINGS
1, 2. McCammond, H., restaurant
3, 4, 5. McCandless, R. J., Wholesale Fruit Merchant. (Branch, Foyle Street, Derry)
   6. Conn, Robert, saddler
       Donnelly, Jas., hairdresser
       Side entrance to St. George's Market
       Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand
 12. Little, John, manufacturers' agent
13, 14. McKibbin, S. & L., Market Restaurant
..........East Bridge Street intersects
                             __________

       Queen's Bridge Coffee Stand - Miss N. Houston, pro.
..........Lagan Bank Road intersects
       Great Northern Railway, Queen's Bridge Goods Station - G. A. Clarke, superintendent
       Castlebellingham & Drogheda Breweries Ltd., Stores - J. Angus, agent
        CORPORATION CATTLE MARKET
       Colgan, John, & Sons, cattle salesmen and auctioneers
       Dixon, T. R., & Co., agents for Palatine Oil Mills
       Tumath, Chris., agent for cattle feeding stuffs and grain merchants
       Allam, R. J., Ltd., Live Stock Salesmen and General Auctioneers
       Hutchinson, Haddow, & Co. Ltd., automobile engineers and motor car factors, Oxford Market
       Stubberfield, H. N., meat salesman
            CORPORATION FISH MARKET
       Thomason, Chris., fish salesman and auctioneer
       Marley, Stephen, & Son, fish salesmen & auctioneers
       Morgan Bros., fish salesmen and auctioneers
       Tempest, A., Ltd., fish salesmen and commission agents
       Nolan, H. J., fish salesman and auctioneer
       O'Hagan, Owen, & Son, fish salesmen and auctioneers
       Wilson, J., fish merchant
       Taggart, Mrs., fish merchant
       Kane, John, & Sons, fish merchants
       Boyle, P., fish merchant
       Boyle, T., fish merchant
       Quinn, Thos., fish merchant
       Millar, P., fish merchant
       McGivern, P., fish merchant
       O'Rourke, P., fish merchant
       Nixon, M., fish merchant
                  ABERDEEN MARKET
       The Belfast Fruit Company - N. S. Davison, manager
   2. Torney Bros., Ltd., Fruit & General Produce Merchants, Wholesale Florists and Vegetable Salesmen. Telegraphic Address,, "Banana, Belfast"
3, 4, 5. McLaurin Bros., wholesale fruit merchants and jam preservers
       Entrance to May's Market
       Torney Bros. Ltd., vegetable store
       Donnelly, H., & Sons, produce merchants
       McGlone, F., fruit merchant
       Martin, Wm., & Sons, vegetable and potato merchants
       Houston, W., vegetable merchant
       Thompson, R., fruit merchant
6, 7, 8. Harbinson, M., restaurant
   9. Thompson, Wm., saddler
   "   Turner, W. G., fruit importer (head office)
       Martin, Wm., vegetable and potato merchant
       Entrance to Pork and Fowl Markets

O'

O'Dempsey Street
off York Road

   2. Loughran, Mrs. M.
   4. Beggs, John, joiner
       Belfast Mineral Water Company Ltd. - Manager Wm. Hall

O'Kane's Lane
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

   3. Skillen, Jas., helper
   5. Crawford, Nellie
   7. McAvoy, Hugh, labourer
   9. Inch, Thos., coach builder
 9a. The Vietch Co. Ltd.
       Deck Sheathers - Head office, 34 Chapel Street, Liverpool
                             __________

   2. Mooney, B., horse dealer

O'Neill Street
Clonard Street to Linden Street

   1. McCann, Mary
   2. Curran, James,. labourer
   3. Carson, David, fitter
   4. Mooney, John, labourer
   5. Kelly, Mary Ann
   6. Lemon, Isaac, labourer

P

Pacific Avenue
Oceanic Avenue to Atlantic Avenue

   1. O'Hagan, J., spirit grocer
   3. Mills, Florence
   5. Harvey, Jos., surveyor
                         Stewartlea Terrace
   7. Brown, Louis, merchant tailor
   9. Clark, Robert
 11. Roy, Mrs.
 13. Winders, Chas., electrician
 15. Hislop, Alexandra
 17. Morrow, John, printer
 19. Stevenson, Andw., school teacher
 21. Caplan, H., draper
 23. Brown, W. C., engraver
 25. Malloy, Mary
 27. Keil, David, photographer (Keel, David, photographer in 1918)
 29. Hooper, Stewart, manager
 31. Shaw, Miss A., clerk
 33. McCarrison, Mrs.
 35. McClure, Miss
 37. Connell, John, clerk
 39. Gordon, J., grocer
39a. Mercer, George
                            __________

   2. Larmour, Andw., engineer
   4. Moreland, Mrs.
   6. Brennan, Miss
   8. Harbinson, W. E., traveller
 10. McAdorey, Miss (McAdoney, Miss in 1918)
 12. Balmer, John, clerk
 14. Armstrong, A., joiner
 16. Jaffe, H., clerk
 18. Boucher, J., engineer
 20. Gamble, Mrs.
                            Afton Terrace
 22. Callen, Mrs.
 24. George, John, builder
 26. Wilson, John, grocer
 28. McMillan, H., accountant
 30. Walsh, Saml., agent for Children's Aid Society
 32. McNeice, Jas., clerk
 34. McNamee, Chas., telegraphist
 36. Johnston, Hugh, stevedore
 38. Greer, Jas. F., E.R.A., R. Navy
 40. Matthews, David H.

Pakenham Street
Dublin Road to Donegall Pass

   1. Major, David, motor driver
   3. Paxton, Jas. A., School attendance officer
   5. Morris, Mrs. Sarah
   7. Adams, Jas., time keeper
   9. Lemon, Mrs.
 11. Kirkwood, J., school teacher
 13. Orr, R. J., compositor
 15. McMurray, Mrs.
 17. Burns, Wm., M.D., office for registration of births, deaths, and marriages for No. 6 District
   "   Douglas, W. J., designer
 19. Bridgett Bros., artistic silk banner painters
 21. Smith, Robert, & Son, packing case maker
 23. Spence, Thos., manager
 25. McIntosh, Mrs. Sarah
27, 29. Tomlinsons Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers
 33. Side door
                             __________

 2a. Campbell, Miss Annie
   2. Gilmore, Mrs.
   4. Kelly, Wm., postal clerk
   6. Robertson, J., litho printer
   8. Matchett, Albert, engineer
 10. Page, E. V., bookkeeper
 12. Smyth, Miss
 14. Weatherall, J., engine driver
 16. Jack, David, watch maker
 18. Cotter, James, foreman
 20. Buckley, Rd., solicitor's manager

Palestine Street
from Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue

   1. Younger, Andw., joiner
   3. Sterling, Miss Elizabeth
   5. Glenn, W. J., R.U.C.
   7. Magee, J. T.
   9. Martin, Mrs.
 11. Leckey, Hamilton, printer
 13. Hawthorne, Jas., labourer
 15. McCleery, Geo., presser
 17. McMullan, Mrs.
 19. Montgomery, J., labourer
 21. Clegg, F. W., com. traveller
 23. Watson, Miss
 25. McGibben, E., labourer
 27. Mitchell, Jos., inspector City Tramways
 29. Taylor, Wm., shop assistant
 31. Williamson, R., car inspector
 33. Graham, Mrs.
 35. Rodgers, T., linen lapper
 37. Whitley, Jas., inspector city tramways
 39. Kirkpatrick, W. J.
 41. McBurney, Mrs.
 43. Slavin, Thomas
 45. McCoy, John, driller
 47. Meneilly, Wm., labourer
 49. Cochrane, Jos., clerk
 51. Wasson, Mary
 53. Millen, Mrs. Annie
 55. Livingston, Miss
 57. Holly, Robt., stone cutter
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 59. Black, Saml., labourer
 61. Patton, Mrs.
 63. Foreman, Saml., tiler
 65. Noiks, Thos., assurance agent
 67. McKay, Robt., carpenter
 69. Robinson, Alex., foreman baker
 71. Lappin, W. J., waiter
 73. Ritchie, S., gas worker
 75. Currie, Robt., labourer
 77. Armstrong, S., meter inspector
 79. Hastie, Simon, baker
 81. Hill, Samuel, traveller
 83. Shaw, Wm., draper
 85. Watson, Arthur, labourer
 87. Cresswell, Mrs. Ellen
                             __________

   2. Farrell, Robt., carter
   4. Murphy, James, carter
   6. Lockhart, W. P., ex-R.I.C.
   8. Rainey, Mrs.
 10. Russell, Geo., salesman
 12. Spence, Mattw., labourer
 14. Wright, R. J., sheet metal worker
 16. Kennedy, Jas., van driver
 18. Jamieson, G., bar man
 20. Irvine, Wm., linen business
 22. Kerr, Thomas, comm. traveller
 24. Murphy, John, tailor
 26. Beattie, W. G.
 28. Loney, J. R., grain merchant
 30. Calvert, W., laundryman
 32. Freeland, Mrs. Eliza
 34. Galway, Alex., french polisher
 36. Larkin, Phillip, butcher
 38. McGill, Mrs. Mary
 40. Herron, Thos., shop assistant
 42. Totton, E., tailor
 44. Warren, Fras., labourer
 46. Lavery, Wm., collar cutter
 48. Bradshaw, J., joiner
 50. Bowden, Mrs. Charlotte
 52. Cargin, Robt., book binder
 54. Curtis, P., plumber
 56. Porter, John, postman
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 58. Mills, Robt., cabinet maker
 60. Wright, Wm., labourer
 62. McCleery, Mrs.
 64. Shanks, Robt., carpenter
 66. Hill, Mrs.
 68. Jackson, Mrs. Annie
 70. Graham, Jas., salesman
 72. McKinley, John, fitter
 74. Barkley, F., motor man
 76. Heron, Albert, van man
 78. McMullan, J., shipwright
 80. Robinson, Walter, joiner
 82. McKenna, Francis, joiner
 84. Shaw, R. J., farmer

Palmer Street
off Crumlin Road

   1. Hill, Thomas
   3. Morris, Thos., jail warder
   5. Watters, James
   7. Grainger, Charles
   9. Robertson, George
 11. McMaster, George
 13. Finney, James, clerk
 15. Winchester, Mrs.
 17. Bell, Samuel
 19. Briggs, Hugh
 21. Bayne, William
 23. Ferguson, Archibald
 25. Fox, James, plasterer
 27. Totten, Isabella
 29. Connolly, Alex., joiner
 31. Gibson, George
 33. Watters, Albert
 35. Crossan, William
 37. Linton, Rebecca
 39. Terrington, W., joiner
 41. Gray, Ellen
 43. Barbour, Mrs.
 45. Young, Wm., labourer
 47. Neeson, Andw., sawyer
 49. Bailey, Margaret
 51. Kennedy, Norah
 53. Campbell, H., plumber
 55. Corry, David, driller
 57. Murdy, W.
 59. McCabe, Robert
 61. Magennis, Samuel
..........Ohio Street intersects
 67. Magee, Robt., bundler
 69. McIlwaine, Eliza
 71. Rea, Sarah
 73. Connor, Martha
 75. Granger, Mary
 77. Christie, Leo
 79. McClay, William
 81. Quinn, Sarah
 83. Fergus, John
 85. Smith, Martha
 87. Moody, Hugh, labourer
 89. Baker, Joseph, fitter
107. McCurdy, John, tram conductor
109. Forbes, H., con. R.U.C.
111. Cowan, Edwd. J., clerk
113. Bunting, Frederick
115. Millar, Adam, french polisher
117. Beattie, Wm. R., R.U.C.
                            __________

   2. Parkinson, E.
   4. Cooper, John
6, 8. Beattie, Henry, weaver
 10. Wylie, Robert, labourer
 12. McFall, Jas., iron moulder
 14. Cheadle, Albert
 16. Vincent, Mrs.
 18. Curry, Ellen
 20. McGee, Mark
 22. Kernaghan, Samuel
 24. Mitchell, George
 26. McNeilly, Wm.
 28. Masterson, Mrs.
 30. Watters, Thos. H., labourer
 32. McIlwaine, Thomas
 34. Smith, Samuel
 36. Watters, James, labourer
 38. Leckey, John
 40. Martin, Annie
 42. Hollyoak, William
 44. Wigston, William
 46. Higginson, Ed. John
 48. Scroggie, John
 50. McCready, David
 52. Clarke, Alexander
 54. Logan, Thomas
 56. Johnston, Thos., fitter
 58. Agnew, John, painter
 60. Pepper, Jas., salesman
 62. Heenan, Thomas
 64. Conville, W., labourer
 66. Lewis, Jack, confectioner
..........Ohio Street intersects
70, 72. Thompson, Minnie, spirit grocer
 82. Bennett, Eliza
 84. McCleery, T., cloth passer
 86. O'Neill, Ellen
 88. Farmer, Wm., chemist
 90. Isdell, Miss Louisa
 92. McClurg, William
 94. Magee, Margaret
 96. Johnston, John, engineer
 98. Campbell, J., tram conductor
100. Robinson, Margaret
102. Webster, Jos., rivetter
104. Cardwell, Thos., joiner
106. Kennedy, James, joiner
108. Black, James, collector
110. Beckett, Miss Maggie
112. Mackey, James
114. Hadden, Jas., linen lapper
116. McKee, Fredk., carpenter
118. Kennedy, Jos., tenter
120.
Trimble, Benj., caulker

Palmerston Road
from Holywood Road to Station Road

                               Westbank
   1. Smiles, Mrs.
                               Metherton
 35. Brown, Mrs.
                               Alverstone
 37. Montgomery, John J., clerk
                                Addisbrae
 39. Gillespie, Richard, caterer
                                St. Helen's
 41. Lindop, A. H., accountant
                                 Braemar
 43. Millar, Jas., commercial traveller
                         Palmerston Terrace
 45. Croft, Samuel
                             __________

                                Ashburn
   2. Lindsay, Mrs. Isobel
   4. McMaster, Mrs.
                                Faunmore
   6. Barklie, Mrs.
                           Faunmore Lodge
   8. McDonald, Alex., boiler maker
..........Larkfield Road intersects
                          Larkfield Cottages
 54. Higginson, John, joiner
 56. McGarvey, Hugh, male attendant Purdysburn
                          Yarrow Cottages
 58. Bird, Mrs.
 60. Crawford, Edw., labourer
                           Seaview Cottage
       McClurg, Mrs.
..........Victoria Road intersects
                           Victoria Terrace
 62. Coburn, Catherine, grocer
 64. Ferguson, Thos., joiner
 66. Smyth, John Hyde
 68. Hunter, Wm., mechanic
       Vacant ground
                             Natal Terrace
 84. Williamson, Jas., moulder
 86. Ferguson, Mrs.
 88. Bennett, Rchd., accountant
 90. Prior, George, clerk
       Sydenham Methodist Mission Hall - Minister, Rev. John Bertenshaw; res., 68 Clonlee Drive; sexton, F. Clarke; res., 55 Victoria Road

Palmerston Street
Grosvenor Road to Hutchinson Street

   1. Side door
   3. Wilson, Robt., time keeper
   5. Hagans, Jas., mechanic
   7. Webb, Wm., weighbridge man
   9. Stables
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Clements, Annie
   6. Watson, Edwd., labourer
   8. Devine, D., iron moulder
 10. Young, Thos., bottler
 12. Magee, Robert, labourer

Pandora Street
off Donegall Road

   1. McBride, John, labourer
   3. Cathcart, E. J., cutter
   5. Henderson, A., plumber
   7. Maxwell, John
   9. Small, Wm., tenter
 11. Bailie, J., telephone fitter
 13. McGurk, Robert, fireman
 15. Russell, T., machine man
 17. Lavery, John, postman
 19. Bowden, Wm., fitter
 21. Allen, J., baker
 23. Crozier, Robt., mechanic
 25. Craigmile, Jas., labourer
 27. McClean, Mrs. Annie
 29. Black, Joseph, labourer
 31. Cox, Mrs. Sarah
 33. Pollock, W. J., clerk
 35. Watkins, W., motorman
 37. Yard
                             __________

   2. Patterson, Robt., carpenter
   4. Courtney, Eliza
   6. Murray, James, joiner
   8. Ritchie, Mrs. Lizzie
 10. Martin, Samuel, porter
 12. Moutray, Alex., porter
 14. Scott, Miss Anne
 16. Williamson, J., printer
 18. Bradshaw, Jas., hackle maker
 20. Kincaid, Mrs. Maggie
 22. Howes, E. R., fitter
 24. McMurdie, Mrs. Margaret
 26. Jamison, Wm., packer
 28. Scarlett, H., fitter
 30. Elder, Thomas, fireman
 32. McIlroy, Robt., storeman
 34. Nelson, Arthur, cabinet maker
 36. Vint, Mrs.

Panpark Street
off Cupar Street

no houses yet erected

Pansy Street
Dee Street to Julia Street.

   1. Frazer, John, boot maker
   3. Sinton, W. H., store keeper
   5. Cranston, John, plumber
   7. Harrison, William
   9. Lecky, Jas., labourer
 11. Sommerville, Wm., joiner
 13. Lavery, Ensign
 15. Gray, John, fitter
 17. Stewart, Jas., moulder
 19. Colwell, J. W., fitter
 21. McClements, Saml., brick layer
                            __________

   2. Brownlow, John, caulker
   4. Dilworth. Rchd., painter
   6. Steele, D., fitter
   8. Ruddell, J., pattern maker
 10. McKenzie, Wm., painter
 12. Coid, John, fitter
 14. Johnstone, T., carpenter
 16. Gamble, Jas., blacksmith
 18. McQuillan, J., engine driver
 20. Stewart, Mrs. Annie
 22. Angus, Fred., clerk
 24. Ferguson, Hugh, plumber
 26. Clinton, J., boiler maker
 28. Chew, David, compositor
 30. Cowan, Wm., fitter
 32. McMillen, Thos., plumber
 34. Kilpatrick, John, iron turner
 36. Hanna, John, cabinet maker
 38. Culbert, Geo., pawn broker

Panton Street
Falls Road to Raglan Street

1, 3. O'Kane, Hugh, publican
   5. Donnelly, M., house keeper
   7. Taylor, James, flax dresser
   9. McKenna, Patk., labourer
 11. Marlow, Henry, labourer
13 to 35. Vacant
                            __________

   2. Power, Jane, mill worker
   4. Larmour, Rose A., house keeper
   6. McGeown, S., hemstitcher
   8. Friel, Jane, house keeper
 10. Ryan, Ed., labourer
 12. Dalzell, Chas., labourer
 14. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 16. Connolly, F., rigger
 18. Fagan, Wm., labourer
 20. Larmour, James, labourer
 22. Mullan, Bernard, labourer
 24. Grant, J., flax dresser
 26. McGuigan, B., shoe maker
..........Ross Street intersects
 28. Regan, John, flax dresser
 30. McKeown, R., stitcher
 32. Kinnaird, Robt., labourer
 34. Kearney, Patrick, labourer
 36. McCamily, Jas., labourer
 38. McAuley, Jas., painter
 40. Montgomery, M., teacher
       St. Peter's Female National School

Paris Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Rafferty, Saml., labourer
   3. Anderson, Mrs. Lizzie
   5. McCartney, Wm., labourer
   7. Campbell, Wm., labourer
   9. McKisack, Archd., labourer
 11. Finn, Hy., labourer
 13. Shields, G., moulder
 15. Coates, D., metal worker
 17. Mercer, Geo., soldier
 19. Quee, Marshall, butcher
 21. Coates, David, rivetter
 23. McConnell, W., driller
 25. Bingham, Alex., house repairer
 27. McComish, Sam, flax dresser
 29. Robinson, Jacob, fitter
 31. Tipping, Wm., soldier
 33. McCrea, Alex., labourer
 35. Orr, Samuel, cutter
 37. Manna, Thos., labourer
 39. Miller, Thos., tinsmith
..........Berlin Street intersects
 41. Tainish, F., time keeper (Tainsh)
 43. Fleming, Mrs.
 45. McDowell, Mrs. Sarah
 47. Gateway
 49. Coulter, James, dealer
 51. Pressdee, John, photographer
 53. Irvine, W., labourer
 55. Spence, Jos., warder
 57. Gateway
 59. Townsend, J., labourer
 61. Ramsey, Margaret
 63. Chapman, I., car man
 65. McCauley, Robt., labourer
 67. Corbett, Bella
 69. Smeath, Jane
 71. Crossett, Henry, labourer
 73. McClements, John, labourer
 75. McIlroy, A., soldier
 77. Cosgrove, Thos., labourer
 79. Dunlop, W. J., butcher
                             __________

   2. Nesbitt, W. J., overlooker
   4. Murphy, John, labourer
   6. Stockman, Wm., fireman
   8. Kirkpatrick, A., barman
 10. Smyth, Robert, fitter
 12. Spence, J., carpenter
 14. Stockman, T., sawyer
 16. Cunningham, R., painter
 18. McAtee, Wm., plater
 20. McCleery, William, brass finisher
 22. Russell, S., R.U.S.C.
 24. Coates, Wm., labourer
 26. Henry, Margaret
 28. McKnight, Maggie
 30. Wilson, Alex., labourer
 32. McIlwaine, Arthur, labourer
 34. Mercer, Samuel, labourer
 36. Whiteford, Ellen
 38. Delaney, Wm., driller
..........Berlin Street intersects
 40. Kernaghan, John, labourer
 42. Meek, Mrs.
 44. Boyd, Jas. Alex., labourer
 46. Blaney, David, tailor
 48. Ferris, David, labourer
 50. Buchanan, J., tram conductor
 52. Malone, Wm., porter
 54. Graham, Wm., labourer
 56. Moore, John
 58. Brown, John, soldier
 60. Scott, George, soldier
 62. Graham, Hugh, soldier
 64. Graham, W., labourer
 66. Dalzell, Jas., labourer
 68. McMurray, W., labourer
 70. Weir, J., labourer
 72. Allen, James, R.U.C.
 74. Tully, Geo., labourer
 76. Dalzell, Hugh, labourer
 78. Rainey, Jos., painter
 80. Fluke, Robert, block printer
 82. Blair, Saml., moulder
 84. Porter, Robt., labourer

Park Avenue
off Holywood Road, Strandtown

                              Cranethorpe
   2. Vint, the Misses
                             Evelyn Lodge
   4. Magee, John
       Hill's Hall
                             __________

                               Ravensdale
   1. Burke, Lady
                                Tredinock
   3. Crawford, John, merchant
                               Beechwood
   5. Campbell, J. A., manufacturer
   "   Campbell, D. E., manufacturer
                                Rathcoole
   7. Gregg, J. A., teacher
                                  Brandon
   9. Ruddell, Nelson
 11. McCammond, Mrs.
                                  Lisavon
 13. Roche, Jas., J.P. R.M., Belfast
..........Connsbrook Avenue intersects
                             Brandon House
       Gamble, Jas., yarn buyer
                           Oakdene Terrace
   1. Nesbitt, Robt., accountant
   2. Mullan, And., sheet metal worker
   3. Harvey, Mrs.
                                  Clonsilla
       Conn, Mrs. R.
                               Fir Cottages
 31. Jackson, Mrs.
 33. Stattersfield, Miss (Stattisfield, Miss in 1918)
       Sydenham Working Men's Club, Montgomery, T., secretary
..........Lisnavon Street intersects
                                Craig-Dhu
 37. Frew, Mrs.
                                 Mir-Nor
 39. Watson, Henry
                                Macroom
 41. McCormick, John, P.L.G., rent agent
                          Caledonia Terrace
 43. Cobain, Mrs.
 45. Kenny, Jos., time keeper
 47. Atkinson, D., card cutter
 49. Upton, Geo., holder-up
                              Tower Villas
 75. Clarke, John, rivetter
 77. Wilson, John, bookkeeper
                              Stewart Villa
 79. Montgomery, D., motorman
                           Maryville Terrace
 81. Ringland, Robt., engineer
 83. Laird, John, iron moulder
 85. Montgomery, T., joiner
 87. Temple, Mrs.
 89. Vitty, Mrs. Jane, grocer
..........Kimona Street intersects
                             Vacant ground
                              Park Terrace
113. Nicholson, Edw., fitter
115. Stoops, Geo., labourer
117. Maguire, J., holder up
121. Campbell, Mrs.
123. Watt, Wm., coal vendor
..........Hill's Avenue intersects
                            Sydenham Villas
125. Ormsby, Spencer, brass moulder
127. Proudfoot, Wm., plater
                             Albert Terrace
129. Kendal, Mrs. A.
131. Todd, Saml., shipwright
133. Jackson, Robt., labourer
                              Park House
135. Jefferson, J., spirit merchant
..........Kyle Street intersects
                           Alderfield House
        Barron, Wm., labourer
                         Victoria Crescent
   1. Eccles, Chas. E., bookkeeper
   2. Redmond, W. D., Excise officer
   3. Dent, A., commercial traveller
   4. Thomas, Wm., salesman
   5. Stevenson, Wm., warehouseman
   6. Thompson, Alex., foreman rivetter
                           Victoria Terrace
149. Andrews, Mrs.
151. Holmes, Mrs.
153. Niblock, Mrs.
155. Stokes, Saml., brass finisher
157. Henderson, A., foreman
159. Donaldson, Mrs.
161. Milford, Wm., rigger
163. Charlton, Mrs.
165. Stewart, Thos. J., driller
167. Williamson, Alex., rivetter
169. Killen, Thos., painter
                            Hillview House
        Francis, Mrs.
        Francis, Jas., joiner
                             __________

                        Brookvale Terrace
 12. Crawford, Mrs.
 14. McBride, Miss
 16. Anderson, Geo., shop assistant
 18. McCaughan, John, painter
                         Laburnam Cottage
 26. McCormick, J. G. A., warehouseman
       Sydenham Pumping Station
                           Tower Cottages
138. Martin, Alex., machine man
140. Frater, Jas., engineer
                              The Tower

        Vacant
                            Victoria Park
        McFadden, John, park ranger

Park Lane
off Wellington Park

       Smart, Robt., manager
       Inglis & Co., stables

Park Parade
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Birch, George, joiner
   3. Begley, Jas., french polisher
   5. Galbraith, Mrs.
   7. Coleshill, P., fitter
   9. Jones, Burton, baker
 11. Craig, Allen, carpenter
 13. Winters, F., draper
 15. Nesbitt, Mrs. Margaret
 17. St. George, E. H.
 19. Smiley, Susan
 21. Ross, Wm., foreman
 23. Peters, John, R.U.C.
 25. Stewart, John, bread server
 27. Phenix, John, pattern maker
 29. Dickey, John, traveller
 31. Welch, John, joiner
 33. McMillan, Mrs. Muriel
 35. Macauley, Jas., house cleansing inspector
 37. Vance, W., head postman
 39. Murtagh, Nicholas, R.U.C.
 41. Skelly, Rbt., potato merchant
 43. Walker, John, clerk
 45. Porter, Mrs. May

Park Road
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road

       Ormeau Park National Schools - Hugh Logan, principal; Miss Bill and Miss McClure, assistants
       Building ground
                                The Croft
       Hogg, James, builder
       Building ground
                             Dulce-Domum
 43. Diamond, Thos., publican
                             Ard-na-Greine
 45. Gilmore, Edw. A., waste and flax merchant
                                 Ashfield
 47. Dowling, Jas., sawmill, wood turner and timber merchant
..........Cross Parade intersects
                            Southpark Villas
 49. McGuffin, John, box maker
 51. Cordner, W. J., linen merchant
                                  Dunedin
 53. Bell, J. H., house and land agent
                                 Annaville
 55. Dennison, T., hardware merchant
                                Dixie Villa
 57. Baird, W. J., boot and shoe merchant
                                  Rosita
       Fenwick, T. W., manager
                                 Belmont
       Campbell, A. J., manager
                               Cunninghill
       Brodie, J. N., electrical engineer
                                Annavale
       Thompson, Jas., com. agent
       Houses in course of erection
                              Clanabogan
105. Edgar, Wm., manufacturers' agent
                                Rusinurbe
107. Thornbury, T., builder
                              Saundersville
109. Mercer, J. W., warehouseman
                               Beechwood
111. Quinn, J., house furnisher
                                  Clough
113. Currie, John, secretary John S. Brown & Sons Ltd.
                                Seaforde
115. Stewart, Andrew Wm., editor, "Belfast Evening Telegraph"

Park Street
Upper Library Street to Stanhope Street

   1. Side door
   3. D'Arcy, Patk., dealer
   5. Brennan, M., grocer
   7. McCormick, Saml., labourer
   9. McBride, A., labourer
 11. McCann, Eliza
 13. McClenaghan, H., dealer
 15. Murphy, Patk., labourer
 17. McEntee, Mary
 19. Side door
 21. Croughan, J., labourer
 23. Scott, Bridget
 25. Side door
 27. Mahoney, W. J., shoe maker
 29. Murphy, V., labourer
31, 33. Vacant
                             __________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Henry, Eliza
   8. Muckian, John P., labourer
 10. Fox, B., labourer
12 to 20. Side doors
 22. McKeown, C., dealer
 24. Henderson, Robt., labourer
 26. McClean, Mary
 28. McAvoy, J., labourer
 30. Baronwell, J., grocer

Parkend Street
from Parkside Street to Limestone Street

   1. Little, Mrs. Mary
   2. McAleavey, Geo., clerk
   3. McDowell, Mrs. Jane
   4. Long, Saml., clerk
   5. Marrs, Mrs.
   6. Vacant
   7. Jones, Miss
   8. Robinson, Miss
   9. Parkhill, John, cloth passer
 10. Thompson, Jas., hair dresser
 11. Kennedy, Robt., engineer
 12. Hodgson, M., engineer
 13. Quinn, Henry, painter
 14. Pollock, Wm., clerk
 15. Boal, Mrs.
       Logan & Sons, contractors and carpenters
       Swanston & Bones, Mountcollyer Laundry. Res., Wm. Swanston, Farmhill, Dunmurry
       Hill, Hugh & Co., Mountcollyer Factory, manufacturers of gent's collars, cuffs, fronts, etc.

Parker Street
Newtownards Road to Major Street

1½. Quinn, J., fireman
   3. Allen, Samuel, carter
   5. Nelis, D. J. C., iron turner
   7. Harrison, J., rivetter
   9. McClune, Alexr., blacksmith
 11. Jordan, Robert, labourer
 13. Brown, J., labourer
 15. Douglas, Miss
 17. Jesse, Wm., labourer
 19. McAlister, Jane
 21. McKinney, Solomon, driller
 23. McClure, Saml., labourer
 25. Jordan, Geo., labourer
 27. Gibb, H., labourer
 29. Forsythe, Jas., labourer
 31. Moore, H., brick layer
 33. Meikle, A., checker
 35. Reid, R., labourer
 37. McBride, John, rivetter
 39. Graham, Robert, boiler maker
 41. Davison, J., brass finisher
 43. Lucas, Jos., shoe maker
 45. Fraser, W., ship's plumber
 47. Brown, R., soldier
 49. Johnston, J., boiler maker
 51. Legge, James, rivetter
 53. Thompson, R., labourer
 55. Lowry, Hugh, soldier
 57. Brown, Chas., labourer
 59. Coulter, W m., labourer
 61. Robb, Mrs.
 63. Black, A., labourer
                             __________

   6. Childs, Wm., fitter
   8. Stitt, Wm., labourer
 10. Keenan, A., labourer
 12. Kelter, J., labourer
 14. McCartney, Wm. J., labourer
 16. McCartney, F., labourer
 18. Murphy, Margaret
 20. McCullough, Jas., labourer
 22. Boyd, M., driller
 24. Carroll, T., labourer
 26. Noble, Wm., labourer
 28. Coleman, Fred., boiler maker
 30. Moore, Henry, brick layer
 32. Savage, R., plasterer
 34. Emerson, John, holder up
 36. Roberts, J., boiler maker
 38. Hawthorn, Thos., labourer
 40. Paul, Jas., fitter
 42. Noble, John, soldier
 44. Barron, Mrs.
 46. French, J., labourer
 48. McMordie, John, caulker
 50. Whiteley, C., coppersmith
 52. Stewart, J., boiler maker
 54. Totton, Isaac, lamp lighter
 56. Barnes, D., labourer
 58. Smith, Alex., joiner
 60. Quinn, Geo., driller
 62. Bibby, Robt., soldier
 64. Adamson, R., tram conductor
 66. McGowan, Wm., labourer

Parkgate Avenue
off Holywood Road, Strandtown

       Bennett, Mrs.
       Scott, Mrs.
                        Tanderagee Terrace
   1. McCleery, Geo., labourer
   3. Livingstone, W., gardener
   5. Hedley, A., joiner
   7. Kelso, Jas., yarn dresser
 15. Beastall, W., boiler maker
 17. Webb, Mrs.
                              Connsbrook
        Burrows, Mrs. Catherine
125. Duffy, Mrs.
127. Truesdale, D., painter
129. Rodgers, Robt., boiler maker
131. Moore, Mrs.
133. Ravey, David, painter
135. Johnston, J., boat builder
137. Patterson, J., boiler maker
139. Posnett, Wm., boiler maker
141. Kennedy, B., rivetter
143. Kenny, Thos., sergt. R.U.C.
145. Campbell, David, cabinet maker
                               Ty Isa
        Geddis, W., commission agent
                            __________

                      Connsbrook Cottage
   2. Clarke, Wm., joiner
                           Newton Villas
   4. Luke, Mrs.
   6. Abernethy, Mrs. Ellen
   8. Molyneaux, Wm., provision merchant
 10. Redmond, John, commission agent
 12. Donaldson, John, plater
 12. Agnew, Hugh, & Co., sawmills
                           Baltic Cottage
120. Wilkin, H., rivetter
                        Harrystrand Villas
122. O'Reilly, J. C., mechanic
124. Telford, Mrs.
126. Gibson, John, plater
                            Briar Cottage
142. Bell, John, red leader
                      Woodbine Cottages
144. Dinley, A., engineer
146. Butler, Jos., carpenter
148. McCracken, J., rivetter
150. Greig, Thos., joiner
152. McAuley, Wm., clerk
                             Garfield Villa
168. McKee, W. J., joiner
                        Connsbrook Villas
170. Thompson, G., plumber
172. McGougan, Mrs.

Parkmore Street
Ormeau Road to Somerset Street

   1. Kane, Mrs.
   3. Bingham, Saml., joiner
   5. Dickson, R. M., plasterer
   7. Busby, Robt., plasterer
   9. Cunningham, D., labourer
                             __________

 2a. McGovern & Mulholland, grocers
   2. Lundie, Thos., cutter
   4. Amos, Wm. J., labourer
   6. Guy, Samuel, labourer
   8. Scott, Samuel, labourer

Parkmount Road
off Antrim Road

                                  Irene
   1. McIlveen, John H. M. (of W. R. Young & Co.)
                              Beechgrove
   3. Bird, H. S., paper merchant
                                   Ione
   5. Shaw, Jas., B.A., Lond., Member of Council Belfast Royal Academy
   7. Shipway, Wilfred, surveyor of taxes
                              Chesterfield
   9. McAlister, S., linen merchant
        Vacant ground
..........Somerton Road intersects
..........Ashley Gardens intersects
                             __________

                               Ellesmere
   6. Maconaghie, Rev. James, D.D., minister Fortwilliam Presbyterian Church
                              Lisnagarvey
   8. Jordan, Samuel, commercial traveller
                                Ashdale
 10. Lavery, Arth., merchant
                                Elmdale
 12. Shaw, Mrs.
                                Oakdale
 14. Bingham, Wm. P., traveller
                               Beechdale
 16. Savage, J. H., house and land agent
                                Limedale
 18. Ferguson, Mrs.
..........Innisfayle Road intersects
                             White Lodge
 20. Young, G. O. L., Govt. official
   "   Chichester, A. O'N. C., Govt. official
                                Lisbawn
 22. McNinch, Mrs. Annie
                              Cushanben
 24. Prenter, R. J., estate agent
                             Ashley View
 26. McKenzie, Wm. J., of J. McKenzie & Son, painters
                     Parkmount Back Lodge
 28. Ferguson, Jas., chauffeur
                        Parkmount Cottage
 30. Wasson, Robt., iron driller

Parkmount Street
off York Road

 1a. Hull, James, shipwright
   5. Dunn, Jas., rivetter
   7. Harnold, Geo., joiner
   9. Robinson, John, grocer
 11. Boyd, Wm. J., joiner
 13. Loughlin, Sarah
 15. Harris, John
 17. Gordon, David, driller
 19. Stewart, John, toy merchant
 21. Shaw, W. J., postman
 23. Morrison, Wm., cabinet maker
 25. McLaughlin, Edw., joiner
 27. Donald, James
 29. Lamb, Robt., stone cutter
 31. Wallace, Robt., manager
 33. Hamilton, J. Y., clerk
 35. McDowell, R., shipwright
 37. Mateeer, Jas., ex-navyman (Mateer)
 39. Kennedy, Geo., machinist
 41. McCaughey, Thos., joiner
..........New North Queen Street intersects
 43. McCauley, Mrs.
 45. Morton, Mary
 47. McGuillian, David, labourer
 49. Donaldson, J., book binder
 51. King, W. R., engineer
 53. Donnelly, R., furnace man
 55. Millar, Saml., labourer
 57. Wilson, Wm., plumber
 59. Thompson, Kathleen
 61. Edwards, Mrs. Sarah
 63. Tate, J., tram conductor
 65. Cleeland, W. J., time keeper
 67. McCoubrey, John
 69. Reid, Robert, driller
 71. Peake, James
 73. Woods, Wm., sawyer
 75. Davidson, T. J., plumber
 77. Houston, J., tram conductor
 79. Telford, John
 81. Moore, Elizabeth
 83. Davison, Mrs.
 85. Calderwood, J., joiner
 87. Jenkins, Mrs. Janet
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Barr, Robert, fitter
   6. Finnegan, Jane
   8. Craig, John, coach builder
 10. Cleghorn, Thos., clerk
 12. Hamilton, A. A., electrician
 14. McMaster, Mrs.
 16. McKinley, Grant, joiner
 18. Sutherland, Danl., caulker
 20. Johnstone, Wm. H., rivetter
 22. Pollock, David
 24. Coleman, T. J., machine man
 26. McKeown, T., engine driver
 28. Clarke, Miss Nellie
 30. Thompson, W., stone cutter
 32. Davidson, Arthur, fitter
 34. Bradshaw, Robt., engine driver
 36. McNeice, Duffin, labourer
 38. Kirk, Mrs. Jane
 40. Nesbitt, John, labourer
 42. McClure, Geo., linen lapper
 44. Watson, Thos., caretaker
..........New North Queen Street intersects
 46. Kinghan, Alfred
 48. Moorehead, J., joiner
 50. Macartney, Jos., labourer
 52. McComiskey, Robt., dyer
 54. Finlay, Mrs.
 56. Rea, Hugh, driller
 58. Gilliland, John, painter
 60. Oliver, Wm. J., labourer
 62. Cowan, Margaret
 64. Millar, John, rivetter
 66. Prenter, Jos., engine driver
 68. Fields, Wm., fitter
 70. Teasdale, Jos., joiner
 72. McCall, Dugald, holder up
 74. Ebbage, B., joiner
 76. Stone, James, plater
78, 78a. Brown, H. A., carter

Parkside Street
Alexander Avenue to Parkend Street

                            Eden Crescent
 24. Patterson, W. J., commission agent
 25. Whalley, F., joiner
 26. McIntosh, Miss
 27. McCooke, John, clerk
 28. Graham, Thos., draughtsman
 29. Crowe, James, clerk
 30. Jeffrey, Thos., checker
..........Clanchatten Street intersects
..........Parkend Street intersects
                            __________

   2. Orr, Mrs.
   4. Rutherford, G. W., joiner
                              Loughgilly
       Summerville, J.
                            Craig-Y-Don
       Furniss, Rev. G., rector St. Paul's
       Logan, Wm., & Sons, contractors and carpenters

Parkview Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. O'Hara, Chas., flax dresser
   3. McKeown, Edw., labourer
   5. Donaghy, Jas., labourer
   7. Shields, John, rougher
   9. McCreesh, Robt., flax dresser
 11. Murphy, Henry, flax dresser
 13. Hughes, Henry, labourer
 15. Toman, Mrs.
 17. Murphy, J., boot finisher
 19. Brereton, Geo., clerk
 21. Murphy, John, carter
 23. Humphrey, Mrs.
 25. McGowan, Mrs. Annie
 27. Morrison, Wm., labourer
 29. O'Rawe, Chas., fireman
 31. Burns, Wm., flax dresser
 33. McGuire, Thos., dealer
 35. Carmichael, Wm., labourer
 37. Burns, John, porter
 39. Morrison, Patk., labourer
 41. Kane, James, rougher
 43. Rutledge, Mrs. Maggie
 45. McKearnan, Patk., labourer
 47. Scullion, Mrs. Ellen
 49. Owens, Kate
 51. Murray, Mrs. Catherine
 53. McCann, Hugh, rivetter
 55. McNally, Saml., labourer
                             __________

   2. Smyth, Catherine
   4. Rogan, Mrs.
   6. Smith, Henry, labourer
   8. Dillon, F., joiner
 10. McGinn, H., labourer
 12. Clarke, Mrs. M.
 14. Loughran, Mrs.
 16. McIlkenny, Mrs. M.
 18. Lindsay, Jas., labourer
 20. Morrison, Geo., labourer
 22. McClean, Jas., labourer
 24. Walsh, H., labourer
 26. Fern, Miss Mary
 28. Barnes, Wm., labourer
 30. Mahoney, Patk., labourer
 32. Crilly, Charles, labourer
 34. Cavana, Mrs. Matilda
 36. McGarry, Mrs.
 38. McGibben, J., labourer
 40. Morrison, Chas., labourer

Patrick Street Great
York Street to Corporation Street

   1. McCann, Alex., & Co. Ltd., publicans
 1a. Adair, Wm., bookkeeper
..........Clarke's Lane intersects
   3. Murphy, Simon, publican
   5. McKeown, Jas., pawn broker
..........Corr's Lane intersects
   7. Barr, A., pawn broker
   9. Sharkey, B., boarding house
11 to 19. McConkey, Thos. J., & Co., timber merchants and saw mill
..........Academy Street intersects
21, 23. Customs Bonded Warehouse, Stack R - William Cowan Ltd.
 25. Stables
..........Edward Street intersects
 41. McDonnell, C., grocer
 43. Dolphin, James, grocer
 45. Mulligan, Mrs. Catherine, lodging house
 47. Branney, John, labourer
 49. Smyth Bros., Manufacturers of Fielding Acetylene Gas Plants, Mineral Water Machinery and Engineering Repairs
 51. Magee, Albert, dealer
53, 55. McKeating, D., saddler
55a. Harris, John, cabinet maker
..........Marshall Street intersects
57, 59. Wheatley, T. E., & Co., Sheet Iron, Copper, and Brass Works, Lamp and Tank Manufacturers
61 to 71. Imrie & Smyth, timber merchants and sawmills
1 to 20. Vacant
                             __________

2 to 6. McCloskey, J., publican
   8. Gateway
10, 12. Boyle, Hugh, wood carver, compo and plaster decorator
..........Little York Street intersects
14, 16. Downey, R., cabinet maker
 18. Anderson, Catherine
20, 22. Noble, A. H. & W., cartage contractors and warehousemen
24 to 26. Wilson, R., wholesale meal, flour, bran, and cake merchants
 28. Martin, Mrs. M., publican
 30. Fisher, John, gen. merchant
30a. Ponosi, James, tailor
32 to 36. Burney & Hull, cartage contractors & warehousemen
38 to 42. McManus, Joseph, Glass, Oil, Colour Merchant and Leaded Light Manufacturer
 44. Demolished
 46. Salt Union Ltd., Depot - H. McAllister, manager - works at Carrickfergus
..........Nelson Street intersects
 48. Murphy, L., publican & grocer
 52. Forgin, Mrs.
 54. Campbell, Teresa
 56. McAuley, Finlay, labourer
 58. Branney, Sarah Jane
 60. Loughran, Danl., labourer
62 to 66. Laverty, Felix, & Co., Wholesale Tea, Wine, and Spirit Merchants and Brokers
 68. Magee, Mary
 70. Frigenetto, P.
 72. Valente, Francis, painter
 74. Trynan, James, labourer
76, 78. Vacant
 80. McFall, A., cabinet maker
 82. Scullion, Thos., publican
84, 86, 88. McIlhagga & Co., mill furnishers
 90. Durus Tile Company
92, 94. Gilliland & Son, mechanical engineers
 96. Vint, J., & Sons, wine and spirit merchants
 98. O'Connor & Co., wholesale general merchants
100, 102. Smith, Isaac A., wholesale confectioner and general merchant
104. Wilson Sack and Bag Company (sack, bag, and hession warehouses) (hessian)
        Lee, Lyman & Lee (side entrance)

Patrick Street Little
York Street to Corporation Street

   1. Cunningham, H., publican
   3. Vacant
   5. Loughran, Katherine, refreshments
 7a. McCaughey, W. J., flour merchants (stores)
..........Little York Street intersects
   7. Boyle, Mrs. Bridget
   9. Campbell, Frank, carter
 11. Kelly, James, labourer
 13. Mahon, Wm. J., labourer
 15. McCrea, Wm. J., seaman
 17. Casey, John, labourer
 19. McKillip, D., blacksmith
21, 23. McCrudden, W., home bakery
 31. McCreedy, John, labourer
..........Tennent's Court intersects
 33. Creeny, Miss Ellen Jane
 35. O'Kane, Miss, grocer
37, 39.McKeating, F., posting establishment
 41. Magee, Wm., dealer
43, 45. Clark, M., publican
..........Nelson Street intersects
 51. Knockero, Fras., musician
 53. Archer, Mary Jane
 55. McIvor, James, grocer
 57. Devlin, Mrs. Mary
 59. Corrigan, Geo., labourer
 61. Mulholland, Robert
63, 65, 67. De Lucca, F., grocer
..........Patrick Lane intersects
 69. Bowen, Mrs. Mary Jane
 71. Rooney, Daniel, grocer
73 to 81. Vacant
83, 85. Wright, James T., & Sons, builders, shop and office fitters
 89. Fleming & Co., stores
 91. Mission for Seamen
                             __________

   2. McCusker, J., publican (side door)
   4. Gillespie, Geo., labourer
6, 8. Cairns, J., Excise officer
 10. Morris, John, fireman
 12. McAuley, John, publican
..........Little York Street intersects
 14. Noble, Wm., & Co., sack merchants
 16. Loughran, Margt. A.
 18. McKinley, Robert
 20. Maginnis, Jas., florist
22, 24. Vacant
 26. Maginnis, John, labourer
28, 30. McKeating, Miss S.
38, 40. Molloy, Chas., publican
 42. Ulster Bottling Co. (stables)
44, 46, 48. McKeating, Fras., posting establishment and saddlery
 50. Wilson, Charles
..........Nelson Street intersects
52, 54. Love, R. & W., cartage contractors (side gate)
 56. Moan, Michael, labourer
 58. Quinn, Mrs. Ellen
 60. Corr, Francis, labourer
 62. Morell, John, musician
..........Caroline Street intersects
 64. Capstan, D., musician
 66. Flodd, Edward, labourer (Flood/Floyd)
 68. McKenna, Eliza
70 to 74. Forsythe, John
 76. Mitchell & Co., Belfast Ltd., stores
78 to 92. Mitchell & Co. (Belfast), Ltd. (stores)
 94. Customs Bonded Warehouse Stack W - Mitchell & Co. Ltd.

Paulett Avenue
off Albert Bridge Road

                               The Manse
       Twist, Edwd., assistant principal surveyor H.M. Office of Public Works
       First Presbyterian Church, Ballymacarrett - Minister Rev. R. Calwell, B.A., res., The Manse, Strandtown; church officer, Alex. Gordon
       Mountpottinger N.S. - Principal, male, Jos. McKee; principal, female, Miss M. Govan

Paxton Street
Castlereagh Street to Lord Street

..........Templemore Avenue intersects
   1. Side door
   3. Ferguson, Mrs.
   5. Brown, John, labourer
   7. McGowan, Saml., joiner
   9. Jackson, Jos., engineer
 11. Balfour, Alex., ex-R.I.C.
 13. Carlisle, Wm. Jas., labourer
 15. Moore, Robt., joiner
 17. Boyle, Mrs. Elizabeth
 19. Bain, John, painter
 21. Francey, W. J., engine driver
 23. Mills, Wm. John, labourer
 25. Harper, Mrs. Mary
 27. Hazlett, Mrs. Sophia
 29. Cooper, Walter, fitter
 31. Knox, Charles, carter
 33. Andrews, Wm., fitter
 35. Montgomery, Jas., blacksmith
 37. Gibson, Allen, rivetter
 39. Kerr, Miss Annie
 41. Halliday, Samuel, caulker
 43. Childs, Wm., fitter
 45. Emerson, James, painter
 47. Foster, John, motor man
 49. Montgomery, W. L., labourer
 51. Gear, Fredk., labourer
 53. Galway, T., caulker
 55. Wood, James, electrician
 57. Adair, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. McCalmont, A., horse shoer
   4. Allen, John, plater
   6. Lee, George, bread server
                          Sunnyville Terrace
   8. Larmour, Wm., caulker
 10. Finlay, James, assistant inspector of postmen
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
 20. Darlow, Wm. D., printer
 22. Wallace, John, boiler maker
 24. Parnell, David, joiner
 26. Mackey, John, tailor
 28. Agnew, Mrs.
 30. Barrett, Fred., labourer
 32. Howey, Jas., linen lapper
 34. Sefton, W., iron moulder
 36. Metcalfe, Edwd., labourer
 38. Mackey, Wm., labourer
 40. Maxwell, Wm. J., labourer
 42. McCausland, C., chauffeur
 44. Harron, David J., joiner
 46. Douglas, James, painter
 48. Brown, Robt., labourer
 50. Orr, Thos., blacksmith
 52. Scott, Robt., clerk
 54. McNamara, D., clerk
 56. McNeill, Thos., joiner
 58. Roy, Mrs. Ellen
 60. Kearey, John, fitter
 62. Gilpin, Robert, labourer
 64. Johnston, Wm., railway guard
 66. Clarke, Robt., joiner
 68. Side door

Pearl Street
Cherryville Street to My Lady's Road

   1. Mulligan, Wm., checker
   3. Watt, Jas., labourer
   5. Topping, Robt., labourer
   7. McMaster, James, labourer
   9. Davidson, Jas., carpenter
 11. Black, Walter, fitter
 13. Bell, Saml., labourer
13½. Stables
 15. Jordan, Andw., tea blender
 17. Lavery, Thos., coal merchant
 19. Scott, James, labourer
 21. Brown, Geo., labourer
 23. Polley, John, labourer
 25. Chapman, Chas., fireman
 27. Craig, Emma
 29. Clark, George
 31. Bailie, Hugh, motorman
 33. Baillie, A., agent
..........Emerald Street intersects
                             __________

   2. McIlroy, Sarah
   4. Irvine, John, joiner
   6. Chambers, John, labourer
   8. Bentley, Ellen
 10. McClenaghan, J., joiner
 12. Ireland, Wm., labourer
 14. Shields, David, labourer
..........Bryansford Street intersects
 32. Munro & Urquhart Ltd., coach and van builders
 34.
Ferguson, James
 36. McConnell, Jas., fitter

Peel Street
Falls Road to Raglan Street

1, 3. Molloy, Patk., publican
   5. McLaughlin, Chas., carter
   7. McStravick, Edwd., labourer
..........Mary Street intersects
   9. Smith, Catherine, dress maker
 11. Madden, John, fitter
 13. Burns, Henry, labourer
..........Ross Street intersects
 15. Connolly, Peter, carter
 17. Marshall, Catherine, warper
 19. Davison, Wm., labourer
 21. Toner, John, flax dresser
 23. Meehan, James, labourer
 25. Drain, J., labourer
 27. McMullan, James, moulder
 29. Grimley, Francis, labourer
 31. Ferran, A., house keeper
 33. O'Boyle, James, slater
 35. Meeghan, James, labourer
 37. Feeney, Wm., iron moulder
39, 41. Rafferty, T., spirit grocer (side door)
                              __________

   2. Cahir, Wm., publican
   4. Hodgson, Edmnd., engineer
   6. Gough, Emma
..........Mary Street intersects
   8. O'Hare, Peter, labourer
 10. Campbell, Annie, winder
 12. O'Neill, Mary
 14. O'Hare, Mary, house keeper
 16. McConville, Theresa, weaver
..........Ross Street intersects
18, 20. Goodman, B., spirit grocer
 22. Shannon, Edw., labourer
 24. O'Neill, Wm. J., labourer
 26. McKenna, Jas., car owner
 28. Hughes, John, labourer
 30. O'Donnell, Fras., carpenter
 32. Murray, Michael, labourer
 34. Sheekey, Peter, labourer
 36. Walsh, David, carter
 38. Bradley, J., joiner
 40. McMullan, D., labourer
 42. McMahon, Jos., packer
 44. Maghery, Bridget, house keeper

Pembroke Street
Donegall Avenue to Kitchener Street

   2. Finlay & Co., mineral water manufacturers, bottling stores
   4. Dunlop, Hamilton, joiner
   6. McGibben, Jas., labourer

Penrith Street
Westmoreland Street to Beverley Street

   1. Todd, W. J., labourer
   3. Arbuthnot, W. J., labourer
   5. Sloan, Thos., watchman
   7. Murray, Thos., labourer
   9. Oliver, Robt., labourer
 11. Burnside, Isaac, labourer
 13. Ramsey, Jas., labourer
 15. Irvine, Jas. C., labourer
 17. Lewis, W., crane man
 19. Walker, W. J.
 21. Boyd, Jas., carter
 23. Galway, John, carter
 25. Carlyle, Ellen
 27. Neill, S., iron moulder
 29. Maxwell, J., shipwright
 31. Neill, James, labourer
 33. Lowe, Edward, stager
 35. Prentice, Henry, baker
 37. Stitt, Richd., labourer
 39. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 41. Turner, Martha
 43. Rea, John, tramway man
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 45. Crookes, E., iron dresser
 47. McMillan, Jas., van man
 49. Lee, J., joiner
 51. James, Hugh, tailor
 53. Tully, Jas., baker
 55. Hatch, A., finisher
 57. Malcolm, Mrs.
 59. Richardson, R., picture framer
 61. Lindsay, M., labourer
 63. Fowler, John, shoe maker
 65. Jones, Wm., stereotyper
 67. Thompson, H., labourer
                              __________

   2. Allen, Robt., labourer
   4. Morgan, Robert, baker
   6. Bowman, H., labourer
   8. Waterworth, R., painter
 10. Waugh, Jos., baker
 12. Gass, Alex., labourer
 14. McConnell, J., machine man
 16. Matchett, Bertie, caulker
 18. Coulter, J., labourer
 20. Lewis, Wm., labourer
 22. Walmsley, William
 24. Campbell, R., carter
 26. Boyd, Mrs.
 28. Lewis, Saml., iron dresser
 30. Hutton, J., labourer
 32. Atkinson, H. J., bread server
 34. Miskimmins, W., dealer
 36. Gunn, M., machine man
 38. Lough, R., tailor
 40. Rodgers, John, shipwright
 42. Johnston, Alex., soldier
 44. Gibb, Jessie
 46. Wilson, W. J., labourer
 48. Side door
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 50. Morris, Wm., fitter
 52. Ferguson, F., watchman
 54. Douey, Thomas, painter
 56. Horner, J., labourer
 58. Thompson, Mrs. Margt.
 60. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 62. Thompson, Wm., watchman
 64. Roulston, Mrs. Sarah
 66. Glass, John, horse shoer
 68. Hutchinson, Margaret
 70. Kirk, Maggie

Penrose Street
from Agincourt Avenue to Rugby Avenue

   1. Cassidy, M. T., tailor
   3. Power, Henry, joiner
   5. Gibson, Thos., labourer
   7. McCormick, R., stone carver
   9. McCracken, Mrs.
 11. Sharp, William, clerk
 13. Taylor, George, labourer
 15. Kane, Letitia
 17. Calvert, Joseph, labourer
 19. Doherty, Wm. T., baker
 21. Rodgers, Annie
 23. Kernaghan, Geo., sample maker
 25. Ainley, Wm., carpenter
                              __________

   2. Dubourdien, Jas., joiner
   4. Hutchinson, W., lamp lighter
   6. McKisack, Miss Eliza
   8. Magill, John, baker
 10. Milligan, Fred
 12. McIvor, Geo., plasterer
 14. Deyermond, W. J., joiner
 16. England, Mrs. Mary
 18. Campbell, Mrs.
 20. Carson, W. H., assurance superintendent
 22. Williamson, Mrs.
 24. McManus, Mrs.
 26. Allen, Mrs.
 28. Chase, Geo., compositor
 30. Gardner, Mrs.

Percy Street
Shankill Road to Divis Street

       McLorie, Jas., stabling yard
   1. McLorie, J., stabling yard
   3. Davis, Margt., costumier
   5. Loan, F. B., painter
   7. Owens, Agnes
   9. Suffern, Anne Jane
 9a. Orr, James, laundry
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
 11. Addis, R., agent
 13. Thompson, Jas., linen lapper
 15. Duff, Wm., fitter
 17. McClure, Mrs.
 19. Preston, J., joiner
 21. Shepperd, R., millwright
..........Kendal Street intersects
 23. Alexander, J., butcher
 25. Gribbon, Ellen
 27. Bryson, W., painter
 29. Wilson, Cowan Douglas
 31. Nugent, Wm., stone cutter
 33. Garvin, Saml., publican
..........Tyne Street intersects
 35. Turner, H., horse shoer
 37. Brownlee, J. R., bread server
 39. Callan, J., sanitary inspector
 41. King, T., restaurant keeper
 43. Thompson, Wm., clerk
 45. Taylor, Andrew, draper
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 47. Ewing, Wm., baker
 49. McKeown, Nevin, joiner
 51. Hamilton, Wm., insurance agent
 53. Taylor, G.
 55. Spence, Wm., plater
 57. Peacock, J. H., motorman
..........Warkworth Street intersects
 59. Thompson, D., grocer
 61. Boyd, Hugh, bread server
 63. Magowan, S., embosser
 65. Sands, Saml., collar cutter
 67. Hunter, Joseph, tenter
 69. Parkinson, Jas., grocer
..........Beverley Street intersects
..........Ardmoulin Cottages intersect
       Andrews, Isaac, & Sons, Belfast Flour Mills
   1. Clarke, William
   2. Andrews, Isaac, & Sons, flour millers
 79. Higgins, Patk., slater
 81. Side door
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. McKnight, J., linen warper
   6. Playfair, W., plasterer
   8. Reid, Mrs., smoother
 10. Alldritt, H., draper
 12. Greenwood, Geo., iron turner
 14. Heaney, S., brick layer
 16. Irvine, R. M., checker
 18. Hanlon, M., spirit grocer
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
 20. Barlow, Mary
 22. Cluggage, G., clerk
 24. Martin, Wm., greaser
 26. Steenson, Jos., lift attendant
 28. Thomas, W., engine driver
 30. Williamson, Jas., carpenter
 32. Johnston, John, time keeper
 34. Dougan, Emily
 36. Mateer. H., fitter
 38. Ferguson, Thos., labourer
 40. Dickson, J., preparing master
 42. Parkes, Jos., pavior
 44. Martin, Mrs.
 46. Murdoch, J., sample maker
 48. Templeton, Miss
 50. Green, Hugh, Corporation Inspector
 52. Anderson, Dorothy
 54. Shannon, Jas., pavior
 56. McFerran, W., book binder
 58. Shanks, Jas., joiner
 60. Cunningham, A., brass finisher
 62. Kidd, Wm., iron turner
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 64. Holloway, A., paper ruler
 66. Geddis, Samuel, moulder
 68. Gribbon, Saml., wood turner
 70. Nugent, Robert
 72. Conn, Robt., paper ruler
 74. Gibb, Margaret
 76. Carvill, James, fitter
 78. Hunter, Jenny
 80. Mitchell, M. J., house keeper
 82. Boyd, Hugh, printer
 84. Davis, Henry, Ltd., apron and pinafore manufacturers
..........Beverley Street intersects
 94. McDowell, R., fitter
 96. McKenna, Eliza
 98. Scott, Robt., painter
100. Morrison, Ellen
102. Frazer, Robt., moulder
104. Hamilton, J., & Co. Ltd., engineers & brass founders
106. McCourt, Con, manager
108. Boyd, Richard
110. O'Hanlon, P., clerk
..........Ardmoulin Avenue intersects
112. Davey, Mrs.
114. Marren, J., school teacher
116. Hughes, Sarah
118. The Model Works, engineers & brass founders
120. McErlean, P., labourer
122. Price, W., boiler man
124. Side door

Pernau Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. McConnell, W., labourer
   3. Cahoon, Samuel, labourer
   5. Pennell, J.
   7. Rainey, Wm., labourer
   9. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
 11. Laird, Eliza
 13. Craig, Elizabeth
 15. Mehaffy, Rose
 17. Jenkins, Andw., soldier
 19. Duff, R., helper
 21. Adair, James, slater
 23. Dixon, David, labourer
 25. Morton, Mrs. Agnes
 27. Daly, Geo., labourer
 29. Bell, David, labourer
 31. Thompson, Wm., labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 33. Mitchell, Jas., carter
 35. Burns, Sam., labourer
 37. McClune, John, fitter
 39. Glenn, John, labourer
 41. McCartan, W. J., labourer
 43. Poots, Robt., tinsmith
 45. McGibbon, Agnes
 47. Laughlin, Wm., labourer
 49. Coulter, Mrs. Mary
 51. Courtney, Albert, clerk
 53. Cree, Wm., labourer
 55. Hogan, Timothy, labourer
 57. Lorimer, W. P., carpenter
 59. Graham, John, labourer
 61. Flack, W. J., labourer
 63. Braithwaite, J., rivetter
 65. Wiley, John, labourer
 67. McKay, Alexr., labourer
 69. Allen, R., motor mechanic
 71. Forsythe, Wm., labourer
 73. McCann, T., machine man
 75. Hamilton, Joseph
 77. Hunt, James, labourer
                             __________

   2. Peoples, John, labourer
   4. Blair, Wm., baker
   6. McGaw, John, labourer
   8. Palmer, Wm., labourer
 10. Black, John, moulder
 12. Peden, Rose
 14. Campbell, Robt., labourer
 16. Neill, Wm., labourer
 18. Lemon, John
 20. Steenson, David
 22. Taylor, Robt., plumber
 24. Stewart, Sarah
 26. Greer, Saml., soldier
 28. Gorman, Mary
 30. Mulligan, Robt., iron dresser
 32. Conway, W., spirit grocer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 34. Coleman, John, labourer
 36. McCleave, John, labourer
 38. Liggett, John, labourer
 40. Lewis, R., labourer
 42. Sewell, Wm., electrician
 44. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 46. Kernaghan, Thos., labourer
 48. Beattie, Joseph, labourer
 50. Watson, Jas., smiths' helper
 52. McKinley, Elizabeth
 54. Gouldie, Jas., labourer
 56. Gray, W. J., labourer
 58. Marshall, E.
 60. Diffin, John, R.U.C.
 62. Gouldie, Joseph, labourer
 64. Malcolmson, Jas., labourer
 66. Campbell, J., helper
 68. Reid, Samuel
 70. Brown, Rchd., labourer
 72. Drake, W., labourer
 74. McDonald, W., soldier
 76. Collins, Jos., shoe maker
 78. Hunt, J., labourer
80 to 84. Demolished

Perry Street
Prim Street to Mountpottinger Road

   1. Burton, Agnes
   3. Strange, Mrs.
   5. Davidson, J., railway porter
   7. Tomlin, Mrs. Charlotte
   9. McKee, Miss Martha
 11. Gateway
 13. Lilburn, W., cattle dealer
 15. Gordon, Wm., labourer
 17. Eddie, H., carter
 19. Culbert, W. R., painter
 21. Masaroon, Edwd., R.U.C.
 23. Jones, James, tailor
 25. Smyth, T. L., tailor
 27. Hynds, Wm., fitter
 29. Burns, Mrs. Sarah
 31. Hamilton, Jas., motorman
 33. Faulkner, Wm., painter
 35. Morrison, Saml., labourer
 37. Gardener, T., body builder
 39. Johnson, Robt., labourer
 41. Brown, Albert, carter
 43. Reid, Samuel, grocer
                              __________

   2. Carlisle, R. J., labourer
   4. Lyttle, Mrs. Jane
   6. Ramsey, Jas., labourer
   8. Donaldson, J., labourer
 10. Anderson, Jos., labourer
 12. Carlisle, S., labourer
 14. Mahood, Saml., painter
 16. Halliday, J., metal worker
 18. McCallister, Mrs. L.
 20. Donald, John, carter
 22. Catney, J. J., driller
 24. Carlisle, Geo., labourer
 26. Maguire, R., cellar man
 28. Miskelly, Robert, labourer
 30. Smyth, R., machine man
 32. Snodden, M., tram conductor
 34. Kelly, Edwd., labourer
 36. Orr, Thomas, plater
 38. McBride, R., plater's helper

Perth Street
Old Lodge Road to Brunel Street

   1. McClure, Margaret
   3. Russell, Mrs.
   5. Brown, John, brick layer
   7. Barnes, Chas., naval pensioner
   9. Grainger, Thos., carter
 11. Kelly, Wm., preparing master
 13. Bunting, Sarah
 15. Brown, Ephraim, & Son, rent agents, stores and yard
..........Court Street intersects
 17. Evans, Louis, baker
 19. Green, L., house keeper
21, 23. Blair, Jas. A., dealer
 25. Jordan, Saml., brick layer
 27. Taylor, Wm. J., rivetter
..........Dunn Street intersects
       Perth Street National School - J. Rodgers, B.A., principal
                              __________

   2. McMann, Reginald, clerk
   4. Marks, R., labourer
   6. McHugh, Jos., R.U.C.
   8. Turner, T., overseer
 10. Henderson, R., foreman
 12. McDowell, S., saddler
 14. Ruttenberg, Max., traveller
 16. Taggart, Matilda
 18. Hunter, Thos., engineer
 20. Lyttle, Sergt., R.U.C.
 22. Glendinning, J., upholsterer
 24. Sherwood, Edward, clerk
 26. Milling, Mary
 28. Mahood, Mrs.
 30. O'Hara, Matt., brick layer
 32. Dorman, Robt., insurance supt. (Forman, Robt., insurance supt. in 1918)
 34. Craythorne, Fred, plater
 36. Scott, Samuel, insurance agent
 38. Kent, Richard
 40. Lynas, Margaret
 42. Smyth, Mrs.
 44. McCleary, Maggie
..........Court Street intersects
 46. Coates, C., linen lapper
 48. Roe, Rebecca
 50. Cotter, Jas., electrician
 52. Copeland, Jas., labourer
 54. Wilkinson, Robt., greaser
 56. Steenson, Miss Jane A.
 58. Ewing, R., shop assistant
 60. Brown, Hugh, tenter
 62. Dubois, John, foreman
 64. Moore, Mrs.
 66. Bunting, T. J., pensioner
 68. Scott, Robt., retired grocer
 70. Mateer, Agnes
 72. McVeigh, Thomas, van man
        Agnes Street Central National Schools - Chas. Stewart, principal

Peter's Hill
North Street to Shankill Road

   1. Mooney, John, fruiterer
   3. Murray, J. & C., publicans
..........Old Lodge Road intersects
        Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand - Ellen Cumberland, caretaker
       Belfast Corporation Public Baths - Superintendent, J. S. McNamara
 41. Ledgett, Robt., confectioner
 43. Davison, Wm., hair dresser
 45. Murdock, Sarah, stationer
 47. Watson, A., draper
 49. Matthews, David, grocer
51, 53. Wilson & McClure, pawn brokers and clothiers
..........Lower California Street intersects
 55. Ferris & Co., brush manufacturers
 57. Forte, A., confectioner
 59. Jordan, W., clothier
 61. Storey, R., tailor
 63. Adair, M., publican
..........Woodford Street intersects
 67. Watson, T., fruiterer
 69. Kerr, Elizabeth, draper
 71. Kingsmore, E. J., publican
..........Lime Street intersects
73, 75. Lyttle, A., draper
 77. Carr, Michl., pawn broker
 79. Manson, David, chemist and druggist
..........Sherbrook Street intersects
 81. Scales, W., publican
 83. Clarke, J., fruiterer
 85. Morrison, M., confectioner
 87. Hamilton, H., publican
............Upper Townsend Street intersects
 89. Bickerstaff, Wm. C., provision curer
 91. Wilson, S., confectioner
 93. Knox, E., grocer
 95. Johnson, Margt., tobacconist
 97. Adgey, R. J., pawn broker
 99. Gray, John, saddler and harness maker
..........Israel Street intersects
101. Nicholson, J., publican
103. Graham, D., fruiterer
105. McMullan, W., confectioner
107. Peter's Hill Post Office - sub-postmaster, W. J. Moore, newsagent
..........Christopher Street intersects
109a. Stewart, W., & Co., merchant tailors
109, 111. McEwan, M., publican
113. McAllister, S., clothier
115. Donnelly, Jas., draper
117. Stewart, Geo., tobacconist
119. Campbell, J. W., wholesale sausage manufacturer
121, 123. Turner, R., publican
..........North Boundary Street intersects
                             __________

2, 4. Vacant
   6. Workman, W. F., & Co., coat and mantle manufacturers
   6. Maguire, Wm., hair dresser and tobacconist
8 to 14. Black, G., boot maker
 16. Angelone, V., restaurant
..........Boyd Street intersects
20 to 24. Demolished
 50. Hamilton, W. J., butcher
 52. Sloan & Co. Ltd.,  warehousemen
54 to 96. Demolished
..........Brown's Square intersects
 98. Henry, John, whip maker
100. Thompson, J., M.D., L.A.H., L.P.S.I., surgery and medical hall; res., 31 Alma Terrace, Crumlin Road
102. Duncan, W., restaurant
104, 106. Taylor, J., clothier
108. Vacant
..........Townsend Street intersects
110. Adair, R. & S., merchant tailors
112. Quinn, Elizabeth, tobacconist
114. Finlay, Thos., shoe maker
116, 118. Neill, Isaac, furniture dealer
120. Devon's Auction Mart
   "   Hunter, W. J., manufacturer
122. Glover Bros., fancy goods
124. Meacock, Mary Ann, butcher
126. Lennox, T., confectioner
128. A. Devon, & Son Ltd., mill furnishers
130, 132. Devon, Alexander, estate agent & auctioneer
134, 136. McDowell, R., furniture dealer
138. Craig, John, hair dresser
140. Montgomery, W., grocer
..........Brady's Lane intersects
142. McGowan, W., fish shop
144. Johnston, W., grocer
146. Adams, Mary, grocer
148. Kemack Drug Store
150. Montgomery, J., bird dealer
152. Hamilton, H., publican
..........Boundary Street intersects

Peveril Street
Ormeau Road to Abbot Street

   1. England, Geo., tailor
   3. Kennedy, R., painter
   5. Lowry, Agnes
   7. Lowry, John, labourer
   9. Hunter, W. J., storeman
 11. Snoddy, James, labourer
 13. Barrett, John, van driver
..........Ettrick Street intersects
 15. Neill, Margaret
 17. Gibson, John, upholsterer
 19. Harper, Jas. A., plumber
 21. Bamford, Robt., fireman
 23. Elliott, John, stoker
..........Ivanhoe Street intersects
 25. Thornton, Wm., gardener
 27. Smyth, Robt., labourer
 29. Paterson, J. S., joiner
31, 33. Mills, Andw., publican
                              __________

   2. Hogg, Wm. C., printer
   4. Gilmore, Wm., painter
   6. Patterson, Alex. H., labourer
   8. Watson, Jos., jockey
 10. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 12. Allen, John, labourer
 14. Hirst, Henry, labourer
 16. Kirk, Williams, labourer
 18. Glendinning, Jas., labourer
 20. Scott, John, grocer
 22. Gibson, Samuel, dealer
 24. Shields, M., rivetter
 26. McCallum, Margaret
 28. Taylor, Miss
 30. Dickson, J., labourer
 32. Cammock, J., labourer
 34. Bridget, Wm., tailor
 36. Bingham, T. J., labourer
 38. Best, John, R.U.C.
 40. Meeke, Mrs.
 42. Woodside, Agnes
 44. Tibbs, Thomas
 46. Thompson, Mrs.
 48. Ferguson, Wm. J., slasher
 50. Higgins, John, labourer

Pilot Place
off Pilot Street

   1. Side door
3, 5. Stores
   7. McMichael, C., painter
..........Pilot Court intersects
                             __________

   2. O'Neill, P., labourer
   4. Moran, Thos., labourer

Pilot Street
Garmoyle Street to Donegall Quay

1, 3. Side door
   5. Stevenson, Mrs. E. J.
   7. Quinn, Alex., labourer
9, 11. McCorry, Jos., labourer
 13. Mullan, Patk., labourer
 15. Smith, Mrs. M. A.
   "   Linden, P., commission agent
 17. Scott, Mrs. Ellen
 21. Savage, Wm., sailor
 23. Cairns, Mary Ann
 25. Campbell, David
 27. Quinn, Danl., foreman
 29. Tinsley, J. T., stevedore
 31. Campbell, L., labourer
   "   McCausland, D., commission agent
 33. Stores
 35. Hanley, Mrs., publican
 37. Jaureguiberry, L., seaman
 39. O'Reilly, Patk., dealer
41, 43. Gray, Saml., stevedore and ship owner. Telegrams, "Deadweight, Belfast"
45, 47. Crean, Agnes
 49. Doherty, James, labourer
 51. Cushnahan, Peter
 53. Power, Jas., labourer
 55. Brunton, Mrs. S.
 57. McClure, S., publican
..........Pilot Place intersects
 59. Walls, Patk., stevedore
 61. Cushnahan, S., stevedore
 63. McNeill, J., cement merchant (head office 109 Corporation Street)
 65. Seamen's Friend National School - Miss Armstrong, teacher; infants, Miss McCutcheon
       Davidson, A. S., coal depot
                             __________

   2. Burns, H., stevedore
   4. McCallister, C., boat builder
   8. Bleakley, J., labourer
 10. Myers, Chas., seaman
 12. McStravick, S., butcher
 14. Mullan, Jas., labourer
16 to 18. Ritchie, T., bonded warehouse - Stack P
..........Short Street intersects
 22. Cunningham, Jas., publican
24, 30. Belfast Harbour Trust (stores)
 38. St. Joseph's R.C. Presbytery, Rev. J. Murphy, Adm.; Rev. J. McGrath, C.C.
38a. The Northern Storage Distributing Co.
 40. Kelly, M., labourer
 42. Mulholland, D., sailor
44a. Hamilton, A. W., & Co., engineers (back entrance)
 52. McNeill, H., dining rooms
 54. McGreeney, P., publican

Pim's Avenue
Strandtown Park, off Holywood Road

   1. Yard
 55. Pratt, Chas., labourer
 57. Waddell, Frank, plater
   "   Connsbrook Laundry - A. McKinty, Proprietor, Head Office and Works, 59 Pin's Avenue, Strandtown. Receiving Offices - 8 Templemore Avenue, 317 Beersbridge Road, 116 Sandy Row, 46 Henry Street, 155 Upper Meadow Street, 91 Agnes Street, 105 Oldpark Road
 61. Barr, Miss Mary
 63. Barr, William, painter
 65. Gray, Mrs.

Pim Street
from Antrim Road

   3. Side door
   5. Ardis, Robt., joiner
   7. Deyermond, Elizabeth
   9. Simpson, William
 11. Graham, R., srgt. R.U.C.
 13. Mee, Miss
 15. McAtamney, Hy., clerk
 17. Humphries, P., pensioner
 19. Hogg, Jas., ship inspector
 21. Stringer, Mrs. Susan
 23. Brown, Margaret
 25. Naughton, Mrs. Annie
                             __________

   4. Murphy, John, tailor
   6. Boyd, Mrs. Margaret
   8. Agnew, Samuel J., school attendance officer
 10. Stewart, Robt., pattern maker
 12. McClure, Miss Mary
 14. Pepper, John M., tenter
 16. MacBratney, Jos., piano tuner
 18. McKeown, T., linen dresser
 20. Winters, Ellen
 22. O'Neill, Daniel, clerk
 24. Cromie, John, R.U.C.
 26. Morton, Agnes
 28. Fricker, Matilda
 30. Bowness, Thos., joiner
 32. Black, Ann Jane
 34. Purcell, J., ship's officer

Pine Street
Donegall Pass to Vernon Street

       Saye, Edward, engineer and millwright
       Donegal Finishing Co.
   1. Leacock, Kennedy, publican
 1a. Butler, Mrs. Ellen
..........Elm Street intersects
   3. Jones, William, publican
   5. Caughey, J., blacksmith
   7. Wilson, Thomas, labourer
   9. Nesbitt, Mrs. Rachel
 11. Desmond, Wm., blacksmith
 13. Nugent, Henry, clerk
 15. Anstee, Edwd. J., coach builder
 17. Russell, Miss Rachel
 19. Preston, T. J., engineer
 21. Chesney, John, painter
23, 25, 27. Briggs, W. J., aerated water manufacturer
 29. Stanfield, Maggie
 31. Locke, J. W., labourer
 33. Lowry, Mrs.
 35. Sloan, Arthur, labourer
 37. Crooks, Mrs.
 39. Gibb, Wm., van man
 41. Trodden, Miss Sarah
 43. Brown, Geo., driller
 45. Henderson, Thos., labourer
 47. Parkinson, E., moulder
 49. Fisher, Miss Sarah
 51. Worth, Mrs.
 53. Bleakley, H., grocer
 55. Gregg, Miss Jane
 57. McBride, Wm., cab driver
 59. Murray, Wm., wire worker
 61. McAuley, John, labourer
 63. O'Donnell, M., pensioner
 65. Cowan, W. F., painter
 67. Meharg, Charles
 69. McPherson, W. J., stoker
 71. Gould, Miss Mary
 73. Patterson, Robt., labourer
 75. Reid, Robt., shoe maker
                            __________

   2. Young, James, carpenter
   4. Fletcher, A., engineer
   6. Worth, Arthur, chef
   8. Burmiston, H., musician
 10. Fitzsimmons, Mrs. Maggie
 12. Wylie, Wm., french polisher
 14. McCutcheon, Mrs. Sarah
 16. McCartney, H., storeman
 18. Seddon, D. B., fireman
 20. Pollock, Thos., waiter
 22. Weir, Mrs.
 24. Black, Wm., plater
 26. Croft, Geo., gymnastic instructor
 28. Reid, Mrs. Annie
 30. Thompson, S., motor driver
 32. Martin, Jas., van driver
32a. Gateway
32b. Craig, Wm., cutter
32c. Gourley, John, packer
 34. Boyd, Miss E.
 36. Gribbon, Geo., lamp lighter
 38. Castley, Saml., labourer
 40. McAnoy, Mrs.
 42. Reilly, Mrs.
 44. Teggart, Miss
 46. Lisney, Wm., labourer
 48. McKay, Mrs. Margaret
 50. Ferguson, Mrs. Annie
 52. Atcheson, Mrs.
 54. Cuddy, Mrs.
 56. Gregg, Thos., labourer
 58. Reid, David, motor man
 60. Livingstone, Mrs. Jane
 62. Stevenson, J. H., painter
 64. Walker, Jane, clerk
 66. Foy, B., french polisher
 68. Adair, Robt., com. agent
 70. McConnell, Jos., shop assistant
 72. Cairnduff, Arthur, labourer
 74. Woods, Mrs.
 76. Gribbon, W., lamp lighter

Pinkerton Street
New Lodge Road to Artillery Street

   1. Side door
   3. Yard
   5. Madden, Bernard, labourer
   7. O'Neill, John, carter
   9. Monroe, Jos., carter
 11. Maskey, Wm., labourer
 13. French, Robt., labourer
                             __________

   2. Magee, Wm., publican
   4. O'Neill, Alexr., labourer
 12. Holmes, David, labourer
 14. Gillen, Chas., fitter
 16. Liddy, Hugh, labourer
 18. Derby, Joseph, cooper
 20. McKeown, Jos., painter
 22. McManus, Jas., fireman
 24. McCarnan, D., fireman

Pisa Street
Distillery Street to Turin Street

   1. Uprichard, Jas., yarn bundler
   3. McCurrie, Wm., labourer
   5. Sterrett, Howard, labourer
   7. Agnew, Wm., labourer
   9. McKeown, Wm., blacksmith
 11. Kelly, Andrew, plater
 13. Hamilton, Thos., rivetter
 15. McClelland, Thos., labourer
 17. Doak, W. J., billiard marker
 19. Robinson, James, grocer
                             __________

   2. Cochrane, H., motor mechanic
   4. Thompson, Geo., labourer
   6. Fagan, John, labourer
   8. Higgins, Jas., sawyer
 10. Todd, James, carter
 12. Orwin, W., motor driver
 14. McClurg, Saml., motor man
 16. McBride, Alex., postman
 18. Wylie, John, plumber
 20. McKinney, Saml., carter
 22. Forsyth, Samuel, labourer
 24. Boyd, Mrs.
 26. Irwin, John, caulker
 28. Philips, F., spirit grocer

Pitt Place
off Pitt Street

   1. McKnight, J., labourer
   3. McCullough, J., labourer
   5. McConnell, Joseph, labourer
   7. McCall, Mrs. Mary Ann
   9. Pope, R., boiler maker
 11. Bryant, Wm., labourer
 13. Monaghan, S., driller
 15. Wallace, J., com. agent
 17. Dunwoody, Charles, labourer
 19. Fullerton, Wm., labourer
 21. Fullerton, John, labourer
                             __________

   2. Burns, Wm., labourer
   4. Lyttle, Saml., labourer
   6. Magill, Thos., labourer
   8. Hutton, Thos., labourer
       Pitt Street Mission Hall
 10. McConkey, Chas., labourer
 12. Lyons, Norah
 14. Magee, Edwd., fowl dealer
 16. Stephenson, W. T., watchman
 18. Vacant
 20. Magee, Edwd., licensed dealer

Pitt Street
Newtownards Road to Loughview Street

..........Pitt Place intersects
   3. Caughey, Martha
   5. Cabrey, Annie
   7. Parker, Margaret
   9. Elliott, Mary Ann
 17. Miller, W., labourer
 19. Miller, W., labourer
 21. Morrow, Elizabeth
 23. Hare, J., labourer
 25. Rooney, Hugh, tailor
..........Fox Street intersects
 27. Gillis, James, labourer
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Campbell, Wm., labourer
   6. Campbell, J., labourer
   8. Glover, Wm., dairyman
 10. McMichael, James, labourer
 12. Elliott, Mary
 14. Stevenson, Hy., labourer
 16. Cowan, Robt., labourer
 18. McAlpine, Wm., brass finisher
 20. Caughey, Andw., caulker
 22. McWilliams, D., salesman
 24. Roberts, W., labourer
 26. Black, Margaret
 28. Campbell, W., labourer
 30. Wilson, Mrs. M.
 32. Cleland, Ernest, labourer
 34. Spence, Andrew, labourer
 36. Gray, Chas., labourer
 38. Hutton, Thos., labourer
 40. Baker, Mary
 42. Jordan, W., labourer
 44. Shields, T., labourer
 46. Cully, Robert, labourer
 48. McCartney, David, labourer
 50. Davis, Susana
 52. Bell, Alex., labourer
 54. Irvine, Wm., labourer
 56. Shields, J., boot maker
 58. Simpson, Mrs. S.
 60. Martin, Samuel, grocer
       McCalmont, Robert, & Sons Ltd., Asphalte Manufacturers, Flooring & Paving Manufacturers, Roofing Manufacturers. Telegraphic Address, "McCalmont, Belfast"

Pittsburg Street
off York Road

   2. Glassey, Susan
   4. Millar, H., french polisher
   6. Millar, Robert, joiner
   8. Holden, Wm., labourer
 10. Black, Henry, labourer
 12. Aiken, J., joiner
 14. Millar, Robert, joiner
 16. Gibson, William
 18. Martin, Miss Maggie
 20. Davidson, Albert, shipwright
 22. McMurray, J., labourer
 24. Shaw, Wm., iron moulder
 26. Dunlop, Mrs. Mary
 28. Taylor, Geo., labourer
 30. Collins, Patk., labourer
 32. Fulton, Mrs. M.
 34. Gibson, Mrs. Sarah
 36. Crothers, John, labourer
 38. Black, Wm., rivetter
 40. Murdock, Jas., plater
 42. Bryson, James, plumber
 44. Crothers, Wm., labourer
 46. Johnston, W., french polisher
 48. Johnston, Robert
 50. Branagh, Wm., clerk
 52. McClea, Saml., soldier
 54. Magill, Mrs. Maggie
 56. Potter, John, joiner

Plevna Street
Bosnia Street to Leeson Street

   1. Hamilton, Jos., labourer
   3. Hanna, Jos., brass finisher
   5. Brown, Bella, winder
   7. McCrory, Rose A., house keeper
   9. McErlean, Henry, labourer
 11. Brady, Annie, house keeper
 13. Kerr, Patrick, labourer
 15. Keenan, Elizabeth, mill worker
 17. Gorman, Patrick, labourer
 19. Gourley, C., house keeper
 21. McWilliams, Jas., carter
 23. Sherry, Mary, mill worker
 25. McKay, Frank, iron turner
 27. O'Neill, Patrick, labourer
 29. Hamill, Hugh, labourer
 31. McKeown, B., house keeper
 33. Carson, John, labourer
 35. Short, Margt., house keeper
 37. Reilly, Thos., flax dresser
 39. Gilmore, Peter, labourer
 41. McLoughlin, W., insurance agent
 43. McKenna, Annie, house keeper
..........Osman Street intersects
45, 47. McHugh, J., spirit grocer
 49. Mageegan, Patk., barman
 51. Moran, Francis, labourer
 53. Magee, Jane, house keeper
 55. McAuley, Jos., coach builder
 57. McCoy, Peter, fitter
 59. Campbell, Hugh, labourer
 61. Clegg, Mary, house keeper
 63. Carville, John, foreman
 65. McIlmurray, John, labourer
 67. Rea, Wm., engineer
 69. Allen, John, labourer
 71. McKevitt, Patk., grocer
 73. Egan, Thos., fitter
 75. Shields, Michael, labourer
 77. Devine, Chas. P., coachman
..........Cape Street intersects
 85. Skelly, John, labourer
 87. Loughran, J., wood turner
 89. McCormick, Jas., butcher
 91. Lismore, Wm., labourer
 93. McAuley, Hugh, carter
 95. Ledlie, Hugh, labourer
 97. Shannon, John, labourer
 99. Conway, John, labourer
101. McQuaide, F., coachman
103. Byrne, Hugh, iron turner
105. Lappin, Rose
                             __________

   2. Runaghan, Alex., labourer
   4. Magee, M., house keeper
   6. Duggan, Mary, finisher
   8. O'Hara, Jas., van man
 10. Rafferty, Mary, weaver
 12. Gibson, John, coach maker
 14. Daly, Hugh, labourer
 16. McKenna, Alice, winder
 18. Brennan, Patk., seaman
 20. Canavan. Jas., labourer
 22. Geddis, Hugh, baker
 24. Halligan, John, labourer
 26. Mulligan, Patk., shoe maker
 28. Duffy, James, labourer
 30. McGlone, Thos., brick layer
 32. Russell, Patrick, slater
 34. Doyle, Joseph, labourer
 36. Hartley, Thos., labourer
 38. Knowles, Thos., labourer
 40. McGeown, Jas., labourer
 44. Mulligan, R. J., grocer
..........Osman Street intersects
 46. Mulligan, A. J., spirit grocer
 48. McAleenan, Jas., labourer
 50. Hamilton, Alex., carter
52, 54. Sultan Street Club
 56. Riley, John, flax dresser
 58. Fitzpatrick, Alice, house keeper
 60. Loughran, Fras., labourer
 62. McGuinness, Edwd., labourer
 64. Carbery, John, mechanic
 66. Morris, Jas., labourer
 68. McIlroy, John, linesman
 70. Loftus, P., soldier
 72. Meeghan, Jas., labourer
 74. McConville, Thos., labourer
 76. Dalton, P., cabinet maker
 78. Wilson, Thos., labourer
 80. McFerran, David, soldier
 82. McGeough, John, labourer
 84. McNally, Jas., labourer
 86. Toal, Patk., flax dresser
 88. McLaughlin, Mary, dress maker
 90. O'Neill, Sarah, winder
 92. Ferris, Bridget, smoother
 94. Mullan, Peter. engine driver
 96. Rice, John, labourer

Pollard Street
off Springfield Road

   1. Richie, John, tailor
   3. Wylie, Elizabeth
   5. Murray, John, labourer
   7. Wilkinson, Percy, fitter
   9. McCloskey, Mrs.
 11. Smith, James, fitter
                            __________

   2. Scott, Geo., hackle setter
   4. Robinson, Mrs.
   6. Graham, John, tenter
   8. Galway, Isaac
 10. Briggs, Henry
 12. Doran, William
 14. Caughey, John, labourer
 16. Hill, Samuel

Pomona Avenue
off Holywood Road

   1. McClements, Jas., tailor
   3. Hogg, Hugh, boiler maker
   5. Rutherford, J., traveller
   7. Holmes, Robt., paper ruler
   9. Frame, Wm., caulker
 11. Galbraith, Alex., driller
 13. Finlay, Mrs.
 15. Armstrong, Mrs.
 17. Gow, Alex., engineer
 19. Graham, John, barman
 21. McKinley, Frank, painter
 23. Gracey, H., plater
 25. McGonnell, E., pensioner
 27. Carlile, Sarah
 29. Kennedy, Thomas, plater
 31. Corbett, George, holder up
 33. Roger, Wm., bread server
 35. Gilliland, Mrs.
 37. Youldon, A., joiner
 39. McLaughlin, Patk., sergt. R.U.C.

Ponsonby Avenue
Atlantic Avenue to Newington Avenue

   9. Brown, Annie
 11. Black, Mrs.
 13. Burns, Sarah
 15. McClure, S., insurance agent
 17. Nelson, Elizabeth
 19. McCloskey, Mrs.
 21. Milligan, Robt., draper
 23. Johnston, Jas., painter
 25. Stein, Maurice, comm. traveller
 27. Hume, A., harbour constable
 29. Beasant, Mrs.
 31. Rankin, Mrs. Sarah
 33. McGown, J. C., clerk
 35. Gilchrist, W. G., assurance inspector
 37. Bew, Tom, traveller
 39. Jones, Mrs. Annie
 41. Spratt, Mrs. M.
 43. Hanna, T., harbour cons.
 45. McCullagh, W. J., retired school teacher
 47. Leadbetter, T., salesman
 49. Rodgers, R., draughtsman
 51. Halliday, Miss
 53. Horton, Chas. F., flax buyer
 55. MacIvor, Mrs.
 57. MacIvor, John, builder
 59. MacIvor Bros., builders
                             __________

   2. Spence, Mrs.
   4. Atkin, Jos., engineer
   6. Long, Mrs.
   8. Mills, Mrs.
 10. Carr, Michael, clerk
 12. Neill, Mrs. S.
 14. McDade, Wm., artist
 16. Hammel, Jos., draper
 18. Butterworth, J. E., teacher of music
 20. Moody, Chas.
 22. Caughey, John, journalist
 24. Haffern, Mrs. Annie
 26. Dickey, James, teacher
 28. Simms, John, traveller
 30. Doran, Isabella
 32. Smyth, Mrs.
 34. Ford, Mrs.
 36. Heaney, Richd., engineer
 38. Blemings, J., motor inspector
 40. McCready, Samuel, cutter
 42. Warren, Wm., pensioner
 44. McMinn, James, fitter
 46. Brown, John

Portallo Street
Woodstock Road to Euston Street

   1. Kearney, W. J., mechanic
   3. Harrington, Jas., brick layer
   5. Pinkerton, Fred, pattern maker
   7. Shankey, Wm., painter
   9. Welch, John, cleaner
 11. Wilson, H., sheet metal worker
 13. Collum, Mrs. Georgina
 15. McDonald, Samuel
 17. McKee, Wm., clerk
 19. Carlisle, Alex., carpenter
 21. McKee, Jas., sheet metal worker
 23. Angus, John, labourer
 25. Phoenix, Jas., joiner
 27. Rea, David, printer
 29. Hume, Wm. J., insurance agent
 31. McNally, John, cooper
 33. Johnston, T., motor man
 35. McCollum, A., traveller
 37. Carleton, T., motorman
 39. Atkinson, Robt., printer
 41. Pollock, Alex., inspector
 43. Shaw, Jos., draper
 45. Kirkpatrick, R. J., labourer
 47. Hainsworth, A. N., naval artificer
 49. Chivers, Wm., tenter
 51. McCausland, Mrs. Margt.
 53. Robinson, S., pawn brokers' manager
 55. Johnston, T., labourer
 57. Morton, Edmond, engineer
 59. Pierce, John, blacksmith
..........Euston Street intersects
 61. Dickson, Geo., iron turner
 63. Smyth, Mrs. Mary
 65. Ellis, D., mechanic
 67. Eccles, Mrs. Elizabeth
 69. Gordon, R. J., joiner
 71. Gamble, Mrs. Grace
 73. Browne, Edward, tenter
 75. Hume, Mrs. Margaret
 77. Boyd, John, caulker
 79. Lane, F. W., civil engineer
 81. Cahill, Jas., shipwright
 83. McClelland, Mrs. Rebecca
 85. Clarke, Robt., bread server
 87. Clarke, Robt., card cutter
 89. McQuillan, Thos., joiner
 91. Hamilton, A., tram conductor
 93. Spence, Robert George, smith's helper
 95. Andrews, S., french polisher
 97. Hamilton, Andw., driller
 99. Finlay, T., time keeper
101. Hammerton, W., engineer
103. Martin, Thos., R.U.C.
105. McKay, D., herbalist
107. Pyper, Thos., bread server
109. Irwin, Alex., shoe maker
                             __________

   4. Dunlop, Mrs. Margaret
   6. Manning, Wm., joiner
   8. Caldwell, Miss Maud, grocer and confectioner
 10. Black, Miss Margaret
 12. McKenna, Mrs. Jane
 14. Mahaffy, Jas., time keeper
 16. Stewart, Robt., attendant
 18. McManus, Miss Agnes
 20. Turner, John, clerk
 22. Maguire, Mrs. Emily
 24. Wilson, John, butcher
 26. Thompson, Arth., joiner
 28. Wiggins, Robt., R.U.C.
 30. Elliott, B. G., checker
 32. Longridge, J. F., van man
 34. Millar, Jas., painter
 36. Rainey, Thos., labourer
 38. Scott, Saml., painter
 40. Johnston, R., tram conductor
 42. Lytle, Mrs. Charlotte
 44. Kee, James, joiner
 46. Jamison, Robt., upholsterer
 48. Morrison, Miss Margt.
 50. Pollock, Miss Elizabeth
 52. Anderson, Wm., blacksmith
 54. Lillie, Mrs. Mary
 56. Brady, T., spirit merchant
..........Euston Street intersects
 58. Wilson, David, yarn dresser
 60. Chesney, James, carter
 62. Munro, Wm., compositor
 64. Fullerton, F., blacksmith
 66. Greer, Wm., cementer
 68. Wilson, Victor, clerk
 70. Vance, John, fitter
 72. Beattie, Jas., shop assistant
 74. Eccles, Wm. J., fitter
 76. Cleighton, Robt., electrician (Creighton?)
 78. Craig, Mrs. A.
 80. Spence, J., blacksmith
 82. Irvine, Mrs. Annie
 84. Boyd, S., tram driver
 86. Craig, Alex., engineer
 88. Harrison, Geo., joiner
 90. Pollen, John, fitter
 92. Meneilly, Wm., carpenter
 94. Stevenson, Jas., engineer
 96. Winnington, A., clerk
 98. McGladdery, Jas., labourer

Portland Place
off Portland Street

   5. Demolished
   7. Noble, Maggie
   9. Rice, Mrs. Mary

Portland Street
Great George's Street to Lancaster Street

   4. McKay, Mrs. C.
   6. Yard
   8. Russell, T., foreman labourer
 10. Kelly, Charles, labourer
 14. Trainor, Francis, dealer
16 to 26. Vacant
 28. Preston, Wm., bottler

Posnett Street
Donegall Pass to Botanic Avenue

   1. Greer, Mrs.
   3. Wilson, D., mechanic
   5. Currie, W. H.
   7. McDonald, Jos., printer
   9. Mitchell, S., measurer
 11. Mitchell, Victor, fitter
 13. Smyth, Mrs. Margaret
 15. Nelson, Mrs.
15a. Greer, Mrs. Hannah
 17. Brayden, Mrs.
 19. Dougherty, Jas., porter
 21. Booth, Mrs. Isabella
 23. Frederick, Alex., baker
 25. Getty, Hugh, time keeper
 27. Bruce, Jos., salesman
..........Chambers Street intersects
 29. Lemon, F. W., french polisher
 31. Jordan, Mrs. Alice
 33. Smith, Alex., dealer
 35. Irwin, Mrs.
 37. Irwin, Wm. D., painter
 39. Martin, Geo. H., traveller
..........Ratcliffe Street intersects
                            __________

   2. Sharkey, John, boot maker
   4. McKinley, G., engine driver
   6. Anderson, Miss
   8. McComb, Fras., painter
 10. Sharkey, A. J. H., case maker
12, 14. Gateways
 16. Stewart, Geo., van man
 18. Skillen, David, stoker
 20. Stamford, John, ex-R.I.C.
 22. Brown, David, sawyer
 24. Vaughan, H., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 26. Capper, William
 28. Creagmile, Hamilton, labourer
 30. Baird, John, linen stock keeper
 32. Dennison, Mrs.
 34. Hill, Mrs.
 36. Huston, W. J.
 38. Woods, Geo., labourer
 40. Gillespie, Miss
 42. Currie, Harry, clerk
 44. Houston, Robt., bookkeeper
 46. Legg, Miss Mary
 48. Sinclair, Miss Elizabeth, costumier
 50. Wilkinson, Andw., grocer
 52. Currie, W. H.
 54. Hall, Robert, tenter
 56. Fordyce, Mrs.
 58. Ward, Miss
 60. Moore, William, porter
 62. Reid, John, agent
 64. Cargo, James

Pottinger's Court
off Pottinger's Entry

   3. Kelly, Walter, commission agent
   5. Fitzharris, John, commission agent
   7. Hart Bros., plumbers and locksmiths
       Conway, M., bottling stores

Pottinger's Entry
Ann Street to High Street

1, 3. Side door
   5. Nicholl, R., & Co., printers and stationers
   7. The Ulster Supply Co.
   9. Belfast and Counties Club - Sec., R. Walkington
11, 13. Weisker Bros. Ltd., Kinematograph Specialists & Film Hirers
 15. Burroughes & Watts Ltd., Billiard Table Manufacturers
19, 21. Conway, M., publican (Morning Star Bar)
                             __________

2, 4. McCloskey, F., publican (Hemisphere Bar)
   6. Rice, Jas., comm. agent
10, 12. Gregg, Sons, & Phenix, back entrance
 14. Lowden, James, & Co. (side door)
 16. Northern Publishing Office (Belfast), Ltd. (side door)

Pottinger Street
Castlereagh Place to Beersbridge Road

   1. Keith, Wm. Jas., baker
   5. Balfour, John, engineer
   7. McElhinny, Alex., grocer
   9. Bingham, Jos., watchman
 11. Kennedy, Jas., carpenter
 13. McGahey, David, stoker
 15. McDowell, R., iron planer
 17. Johnston, Chas., painter
 19. Henderson, T., postman
 21. Houston, Mrs.
                            __________

   2. Smith, J., fitter
..........Upper Frank intersects
   4. Murdock, Margaret
6, 8. Murdock, W. H., carpenter
 10. Irwin, Mrs. Mary
 12. Smyth, John, carter

Pound Street
Durham Street to Divis Street

1, 3. McEntee, J., dealer
   5. Thompson, J., dealer
   7. McCafferty, Jas., labourer
   9. Greggo, G., cabinet maker
 11. City Council (stores)
 13. Lennon, Margaret
 15. Mayes, Wm., labourer
 17. Bell, Richd., tobacco spinner
 19. Connolly, Michael, fish dealer
 21. Petticrew, Jos., iron dresser
 23. Maguiness, F., labourer
..........Whitehall Court intersects
 25. Stewart, Wm. J., labourer
 27. Busby, Mrs.
 29. O'Neill, H., labourer
 31. Smith, J., carter
33, 35. Cunningham, J., pipe maker
 37. Magee, H., dealer
 39. McCloskey, H., carter
 41. Healey, Thomas, cooper
 43. McLeavey, Joseph, miller
 45. Donnelly, John, tailor
 47. Markin, R., carter
 49. McKenna, J., labourer
 51. Thompson, G., labourer
 53. McElroy, Mary, grocer
..........McMillan's Place intersects
 55. Burns, Sarah
 57. Byrne, A. & D., publicans
                             __________

2, 4, 6. Gilliland, A., provision merchant
   8. McEntee, Mary
 10. Daly, P., marine store
 12. Kearney, Mrs.
 14. McConnell, P., coach builder
 16. O'Neill, Mary
 18. Hegarty, Sarah
 20. Skillender, P.
 22. Killher, James
       Gateway - Back entrance to Durham Street Mills
 24. Rafferty, P., bread server
 26. Kellett, Thos., labourer
28, 30. Fitzsimmons, T., dealer
 32. Kelly, Wm., tailor
 34. McShane, T., carter
 36. Fitzsimmons, J., labourer
 38. McKeever, J., porter
..........Cullingtree Road intersects
42, 44. McKinney, C., grocer
 46. O'Neill, S., labourer
 48. Boyle, Patk., butcher
 50. Monaghan, M., labourer
 52. McGuickan, P., butcher
 54. Graffin, H., labourer
 56. Kerr, John, labourer
 58. Maher, G., blind maker
 60. Mullan, J., labourer
 62. Smyth, D., labourer
 64. Fulton, R., carter
 66. Quinn, J., carter
68, 70. Gilmore, Denis, carter
 72. Blackwood, G., machinist
 74. Elmore, L., labourer
76, 78. Doyle, Mary, publican

Powerscourt Street
McClure Street to Essex Street

   1. Steenson, John, labourer
   3. Stewart, John, tailor
   5. McCoubrey, Saml., labourer
   7. Davison, Alex., carter
   9. McCabe, Mrs.
 11. McFarland, John, labourer
 13. Clendinning, Thomas
 15. Bowman, W. J., stone cutter
 17. Reid, James, joiner
 19. McCabe, Chas., signalman
 21. Webb, J., shoe maker
 23. McCoubrey, Annie
 25. Gault, Henry, labourer
 27. McCoubrey, A., shop keeper
 29. Wylie, Hugh, carter
 31. Duncan, J., labourer
 33. Martin, David, joiner
 35. Maxwell, Hugh, carter
                            The Cottage
       Megarry, Mrs., furniture remover
       Young, James & Co., general carriers and furniture removers
                            __________

   4. Johnston, Rachel
   6. Hayes, Wm., labourer
   8. Bunting, Wm. H., machine man
 10. McVeigh, T., pattern maker
 12. White, A., bread server
 14. White, Ernest, fitter
 16. Buick, A., optician
 18. Gracey, David, labourer
 20. Johnston, J., gasworks
 22. Perris, Margaret
 24. Smith, Mrs.
 26. Lewis, Martha
 28. Niblock, Alex., carter
 30. Munn, Joseph, labourer
 32. Jennings, John, plumber
 34. Allen, Mrs.
 36. Lowry, Harriett
 38. Dunbar, Samuel, labourer
 40. Bowen, John, labourer
 42. Finlay's Mineral Waters Ltd. - Alex. Hackney

Pretoria Street
off Stranmillis Road

1 to 13. Vacant ground
 15. Gwynne, E., motor mechanic
 17. Hamilton, Andw., traveller
 19. Robb, W. R., clerk
 21. Adams, J., clerk
 23. Wallace, Miss
 25. McVey, Andw., fitter
 27. Sinclair, J. G., assurance inspector
 29. Hunter, Mary J.
 31. Reid, Thos. J., clerk
 33. MacBratney, W. F., clerk
 35. Rainey, J., clerk
 37. Shannon, Rebecca
 39. Lowry, Richey, bookkeeper
 41. Mortimer, H. S., bookkeeper
 43. Patterson, Mrs.
 45. Scott, V. G., clerk
 47. Murray, J., clerk
 49. McCandless, Sarah
 51. Warwick, Robert
 53. King, S., shop assistant
 55. Gardner, J., confectioner
                             __________

2 to 16. Vacant
 18. Millen, P., bookkeeper
 20. Smyth, Mrs.
 22. Gore, Saml., cashier
 24. Henry, E., postal official
 26. Williamson, D., comm. traveller
 28. Stewart, Mrs.
 30. Keayues, Rchd., supt. of Workingmen's Home
 32. McFarland, A., designer
 34. Power, Samuel, cutter
 36. Burns, Wm., portmanteau maker
 38. Hogg, Mrs. Agnes
 40. Kellaway, F., joiner
 42. Howard, J. A.
 44. Howe, W. H., traveller
 46. Buchanan, James
 48. Coburn, James, clerk
 50. Murphy, Wm., bookkeeper
 52. Hamilton, A., drapery
 54. Stevenson, W. J., linen business
 56. Riley, Mrs.
 58. White, Arthur,
clerk

Prim Street
Albertbridge Road to Madrid Street

   1. Side door
   3. McMeekin, Robt., carter
   5. Morrison, William
   7. Boyd, Harry, hairdresser
   9. Fleming, Sarah Ann
..........Perry Street intersects
 11. McFerran, Mary, grocer
 13. Moneypenny, Wm., joiner
 15. Megraw, Wilfred, plater
 17. McClurg, Chas., brick layer
 19. Catney, Geo., blacksmith
 21. Gilbert, David, time keeper
                             __________

   2. Gourley, Henry, labourer
4, 6. Jackson, W. J., car owner
   8. Cranston, Thos., plumber
 10. Shippobotham, Fras., pattern maker
 12. McIldoon, Miss Agnes
 14. Craig, Andrew, shoe maker
 16. Proctor, H., crane man
 18. Bunting, Wm., labourer

Primitive Street
Blythe Street to Donegall Road

   1. Side door
   3. Kernaghan, Letitia
   5. McDowell, Mrs.
   7. Chapman, J., labourer
   9. Frazer, Samuel, coachman
       Primitive Street Methodist Hall
                            __________

   2. England, F., confectioner
   4. McPherson, Wm., labourer
   6. McKenzie, Wm., labourer
   8. Gamble, John, labourer
 10. Milliken, Samuel, labourer
 12. Pollock, Thos., labourer
 14. Chapman, Robt., labourer
 16. Hawthorne, Geo., labourer
 18. Porter, Wm., labourer
 20. Morrison, Wm., labourer

Primrose Street
(No. 1)
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

   2. Kerr, James, labourer
   4. Fleming, Thos., labourer
   6. Shaw, Jas., labourer
   8. Nimick, Wm., labourer
 10. Fletcher, Mary
 12. Luney, David, labourer
 14. McBride, Maggie
 16. Nesbitt, Thos., confectioner
 18. McCreight, Frances S.

Primrose Street
(No. 2)
off Sunnyside Street

    9. Cardwell, J., motor man
 11. Switzer, Albert, groom
 13. Graham, J. H., labourer
 15. Shields, Patk., labourer
 17. Orr, M., blacksmith
 19. Steenson, Robert, carter
 21. McCann, Joseph, carter
 23. Garner, Fras., labourer
 25. Martin, Andw., labourer
 27. Irvine, Hugh, coalman
 29. Knowles, Mrs.
                             __________

   2. Carlisle, James, labourer
   4. Dorman, Wm., car owner
   6. Cook, Mrs.
   8. Dickson, John, labourer
 10. Sheridan, Jas., labourer
 12. Bryans, Geo., motor man
 14. Norris, Annie
 16. Manley, Thos., clerk
 18. Crooks, Wm., labourer
 20. McConnell, Edwd., labourer
 22. Thompson, Mrs. E.
 24. McCann, Thomas, labourer
 26. Stoops, Isabella
 28. Boston, Sarah

Prince's Court
off Prince's Street

       Crawford, H. Sharman, wine merchant (offices & stores)

Prince's Dock
Short Strand to Donegall Quay

1, 3. Young, Jas., & Son, Ltd., ship's store merchants
4, 6. Gallagher, Jas. (grain stores)
7 to 10. McElderry & Pollock Ltd., flake and oatmeal, cooked food millers, and grain merchants
       St. Joseph's Roman Catholic Chapel - Rev. James Murphy, Adm.
13 to 15. Belfast Harbour Trust (Stores)
16, 17. White, W., ship block manufacturer
 18. Fairlie & Jack, ship's store merchants
19, 20. Hamilton, A. W., & Co. (prop., A. W. Hamilton), ship repairers, engineers, boiler makers, etc.
 21. Kennedy, J., publican
21a. Jordon, Geo., labourer
 22. McGeeney, P., publican
22a. Meeghan, L., barman
 23. Stores (harbour)
 23. Barnett, W. R., & Co. (grain store)
 25. Vacant

Prince's Street
Queen's Square to Ann Street

1 to 5. McCann, Alex (side door)
7, 9. McIlroy, J., & Co. (Queen's Square Garage), automobile engineers
..........Prince's Court intersects
 11. Riddel, John, & Son, Ltd. - Stores
..........Marlborough Street intersects
       Lytle, John, & Son (back entrance)
       McCausland, Samuel (back entrance)
..........Prince's Street Court intersects
 41. Fowler, Wm., commission agent
 43. McCann, R., labourer
 45. Savage, W., clerk
 47. Breslin, John, boarding house
                             __________

   2. Clarke & Co., comm. agents
4, 6. Kennedy, W., publican
8, 10. Loughery, M., tea rooms
 12. Kelly, A., commission agent
..........Marlborough Court intersects
14, 16. Customs Bonded Warehouse - Stack A - Brown, Corbett & Co.
..........Marlborough Street intersects
 20. Gracey, S., publican
22 to 30. Delargy, D., boarding house
32 to 38. Dunn, Thos., boarding house
 40. Lee, James, builder
       Jamison & Green (back entrance)
 42. Bell, R. D., grocer
 44. Kelly, P., carter
 46. Breslin, John, labourer
 48. Heaney, B., hair dresser
 50. Connery, M., refreshments
 52. Side door

Prince's Street Court
off Prince's Street

       Stabling and stores

Printworks Avenue
off Oldpark Road

                                Dunavan
   1. McCartney, W., J.P., manufacturer
   2. Blair, Mrs.
       Oldpark Printing Company - Secretary, James Blair

Prospect Street
Elm Street to Vernon Street

   1. Kingsberry, Mrs. Minnie, grocer
   "   Donaldson, George
   5. Hanna, Samuel
   7. Holmes, H., gardener
   9. McIlveen, Robt., electrician
 11. Kinkead, Robt.
 13. Ruddick, Arthur, sawyer
 15. Martin, Joseph
 17. Moreland, Jas., brick layer
 19. Nesbitt, Wm., iron turner
 21. Lowry, Jas., motor man
 23. Atkinson, G., stoker
 25. Whyte, Wm., electrical engineer
 27. McIlveen, Mrs. Sarah
 29. Keating, Miss
 31. White, David, tailor
 33. Kellegher, P., R.U.C.
 35. Williamson, Jno., butcher
 37. Thompson, Hy., van man
                             __________

   2. Taylor, Thos., labourer
   4. Balmer, Robt. J., clerk
   6. Bleakley, Miss Sarah
   8. Brown, J. W., mechanic
 10. Rea, Jos., carpenter
 12. Gregg, Mrs.
 14. Ritchie, Jas., moulder
 16. McCaughey, Saml., cutter
 18. McDowell, Miss R.
 20. Arnold, Jos., shoe maker
 22. Ferguson, J., labourer
 24. Harris, Wm., bottler
 26. McCorkell, Jas., mechanic
 28. Brackenridge, W., painter
 30. Moore, Mrs. Ann
 32. Adgey, David, clerk
 34. Martin, Miss