LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1924 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1924 Index

A to Annsboro' St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road
D Part 2   E     
F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Mabel Street
Matilda Street to Utility Street

   1. Parker, William, clerk
   3. Bateson, W. J., lamplighter
5, 7, 9. Spence, Jos., Sandy Row Factory
       Mabel Street National Schools, Senior - W. Matthews, principal; infant - Mrs. Matthews, principal
..........Bentham Street intersects
                             __________

   2. Jackson, Thomas, labourer
   4. Cleland, H., labourer
   6. Curry, Wm., brakesman
   8. Thompson, Wm., carter
 10. Bell, Samuel, labourer
 12. McVeigh, John, french polisher
14, 16. Rosbotham, T., butcher

Mackay Street
Lawther Street to Robina Street

   1. Side door
   3. Moore, Mrs.
   5. Anderson, Eliza
   7. Kerr, Robert, labourer
   9. Greer, Kate
 11. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 13. Terry, W. J., labourer
 15. Coard, Mrs.
 17. Magill, Jane
 19. Harvey, Hugh, labourer
 21. Greer, Wm., labourer
 23. Blair, Wm., labourer
 25. Burch, Frank, labourer
 27. Lowry, Jos., carter
 29. Duffy, Agnes
 31. Milligan, Jas., labourer
 33. Logan, W., labourer
 35. Metalfsky, Saml., labourer
 37. Noble, Thos., labourer
 39. Roddy, David, labourer
 41. Kernaghan, A., labourer
 43. Smith, Wm., van man
 45. Bowden, Wm., rivetter
 47. Smith, John, boot maker
 49. Murphy, Charlotte
 51. Stewart, John, labourer
 53. Addeley, Thos., postman
 55. Minford, Annie
 57. Sturgeon, Saml., labourer
 59. Sharkey, Robt., carter
 61. Caldwell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 63. Kennedy, Maggie
65, 67. Duggan, Patk., spirit grocer
                             __________

   6. McDowell, John
   8. Talbot, E., labourer
 10. Harris, Samuel
 12. McFetridge, D., labourer
 14. Gaw, R., carter
 16. Kirkpatrick, W., painter
 18. Liggett, Agnes
 20. Lynas, Jas., plasterer
 22. Caldwell, Elizabeth
 24. McDowell, John, iron moulder
 26. McCullagh, Mrs.
 28. Hull, Jas., shipwright
 30. Davison, Jas., labourer
 32. Hunter, Chas., labourer
 34. Phillips, Isabella
 36. Blair, George, driller
 38. McBroom, R., soldier
 40. Quiery, M. E.
 42. Miller, Robt., boiler maker
 44. Bonner, Robt., dock labourer
 46. Elder, Archd., carter
 48. Shaw, Mrs. M.
 50. Walker, Ellen
 52. White, S., labourer
 54. Adair, H., labourer
 56. McCann, Jas., labourer
 58. Bamford, John, labourer
 60. Kerr, Albert, labourer
 62. Davison, John, blacksmith
 64. Black, Mrs. E.
 66. Stewart, Mrs.
 68. Frith, Mrs.
 70. McConnell, J., labourer
 72. Walsh, Thos., joiner
 74. Wallace, W., linen lapper
 76. Newington Post Office - W. R. McBrien, sub-postmaster

Madeline Street
Aughrim Street to Majestic Street

   1. Gray, Robt., van driver
   3. Mulligan, James, foreman
   5. Graham, Robt., labourer
   7. McCusker, Adam, labourer
   9. McBride, John H., carter
 11. Lusty, Thos., plumber
 13. Anderson, John, van driver
 15. Heasley, Geo., labourer
 17. Murphy, Ann Jane
 19. Bell, Joseph, carter
 21. Sterling, Joseph, labourer
 23. Martin, Mrs. Mary
                             __________

   2. Moore, James, labourer
   4. Ewart, David, labourer
   6. McIlwaine, Robt., labourer
   8. Black, Miss
..........Thorn Street intersects

Madison Avenue
from Vancouver Street to Cavehill Road

   1. Harbinson, T. S., retired school teacher
   3. Davy, H., naval engineer
   5. Wylie, David, artist
   7. Newman, Wm., traveller
   9. Hanna, Sarah
 11. Bird, A. J., bookkeeper
 13. Donnan, A. L.
 15. Bell, R.
 17. Smyth, Jas., traveller
 19. Ryan, T., Customs official
 21. Wright, Alex., commission agent
 23. Veitch, Robt., manager
 25. McAdam, Miss
 27. Archer, Mrs. Edith
 29. McNeill, Mrs.
 31. Lawson, A. P., commercial traveller
 33. Mackie, Matw., flax buyer
 35. Baskin, Mrs.
 37. Kay, Mrs. Annie
 39. Dougal, Andw., contractor
                            __________

   2. Ogilvie, Dan., manager
   4. Chambers, G. F.
   6. Irwin, Wm., telegraphist
   8. Brown, Robt. C., clerk
 10. Murdock, Wm. J., H.M. Customs
 12. Dickson, Alexandra
 14. McKenna, Charles S., linotype mechanic
 16. Williamson, J., clerk
 18. McFall, James, buyer
 20. McKee, Mrs.
 22. Drennan, Jas., salesman
 24. Harper, Charles, angle smith
 26. Brown, R. J., salesman
 28. Middleton, Jas., clerk
 30. Paisley, Mrs.
 32. McClean, Wm., traveller
 34. Peddie, J. Finlay, C.E., M.E., M.I.M.E.
 36. Grant, Jas., shipper's agent
 38. Johnston, F., journalist
 40. Coghlin, C. J., manager
 42. Hildidge, Alex., principal Hemsworth Street N.S.
 44. Kernahan, William
 46. Gilmore, Rev. A., Trinity Street Reformed Presbyterian Church
 48. Boyd, Saml., provision merchant
                          Ivy Ville House
       Johnston, Jas. M., horse dealer

Madison Avenue East
off Holywood Road, Strandtown

   1. Kitchen, Wm. J., rivetter
   3. Rutherford, John, rivetter
   5. Giddens, A., labourer
   7. McKee, W. J., labourer
   9. Frizelle, Robt., yardman
 11. McAllister, W., machine man
 13. Price, Jas., labourer
 15. Morrison, Saml., labourer
 17. McDowell, Nelson, labourer
 19. Adair, Mrs.
                            __________

   2. Hinds, Mrs.
   4. Fallon, J., labourer
   6. Sherman, Mrs. Margaret
   8. Branagh, Mrs.
 10. Hughes, W., crane man
 12. Spence, Thos., labourer
 14. Gildea, Jas., joiner
 16. Price, Mrs.
 18. Price, James, van man
 20. McKnight, Jas. A., fitter

Madrid Street
Albert Bridge to Templemore Avenue

   1. Side door
   3. Yeates, G., boiler and general smith
..........Woodstock Street intersects
   5. Gardiner, Mrs.
   7. Mawhinney, Wm., draper
   9. Kelly, Wm., compositor
 11. Landerson, M., engineer
 13. McMullan, Wm., carpenter
 15. Thompson, Mrs. Anna
..........Lisbon Street intersects
 17. McCullough, R., laundryman
 19. McClelland, Mrs. Mary
 21. Boyd, Miss
 23. Palmer, W. H., accountant
 25. Hatton, A., planer
 27. Wright, Robt., spirit grocer and butcher
..........Prim Street intersects
 29. Jennett, Ann Eliza
 31. McKenzie, W., plumber
 33. Follis, Mrs.
 35. Auld, Samuel, tailor
 37. Anderson, Mrs. Jane
 39. Robertson, Wm., foreman
 41. Greig, Adw., plumber
 45. Duff, David, fitter
 47. Hickey, M., dress maker
 49. Todd, Wm., butcher
 51. Ferguson, Wm., labourer
 53. Moody, Robt., engineer
 55. Finlay, Sarah
 57. Hamilton, J., labourer
 59. Catney, J. W., coal merchant
 61. Side door
..........Mountpottinger Road intersects
 63. McCall, T., builder
 65. Mills, Hugh, steel metal worker
 67. Carroll, Mrs. D.
 69. Thom, Jas., boiler maker
 71. Brady, Miss H.
 73. McCordick, John, tailor
 75. Hutchinson, Wm., clerk
 77. Tate, Robt., printer
 79. Crozier, Mrs. Fanny
 81. Greer, Jane
 83. Fairbairn, Wm. L., fitter
 85. Armstrong, Maud
 87. Calvert, John, porter
 89. Gaw, Robt., joiner
                         Barcelona Terrace
 91. McKelvey, Thos., laundry
 93. Craig, Thomas, labourer
 95. Dean, Thos., iron turner
 97. Hillock, Miss Sarah
 99. Greer, Mrs. Mary
101. Sumner, J., boiler maker
103. Watson, Josephine
105. Magee, Wm., joiner
107. Connolly, P. J., draper
109. McCartney, Wm. H., plater's helper
111. Watson, Jas., shipwright
113. Murray, Mary
115. Heath, Margaret
117. Braithwaite, D., moulder
119. Platt, Thos., secretary
121. McCoubrey, Mrs. Ellen
123. Adams, The Misses
125. Fleming, Margaret
127. McBriar, A., foreman
129. Morton, Henry, plater
131. Cousins, J., gateman
133. Hutton, G., iron turner
135. Crothers, A., rivetter
137. Bell, Elias W., pattern maker
139. Gibson, E. G., com. traveller
141. Allen, Elizabeth
143. Brown, Robt., rivetter
145. Oliver, John, labourer
147. Robertson, Jane
149. Smyth, Joseph, plater
151. Scott, M., stone cutter
153. Lawson, Joseph, joiner
155. Rountree, F., upholsterer
157. Milne, Thos., plater
159. Young, David, baker
161. Steenson, John, joiner
163. Watson, Wm., joiner
165. Crawford, W. B., plater
167. Aiken, Mrs.
169. Harvey, David, joiner
171. Cunningham, John, pattern maker
173. Chambers, Mrs. Jessie
175. Dunlop, W., iron turner
177. McCaw, S., clerk
179. Bell, Edward J., joiner
181. Rosemond, D., engine driver
183. Francis, Davison, land surveyor
185. McClean, Saml.
                             __________

2, 4. Gyle, Jas. W., publican
   6. McMillen, H., harness maker
   8. Albertbridge Post Office - Mrs. J. J. Young, sub-postmistress
                        Albertbridge Terrace
 10. Burrows, Wm., & Co., tailors
 12. Heaney, Saml., hardware merchant
 14. MacNally, Mrs., confectioner
 16. Harte, Henry, dentist
 18. McCurdy, J., wireless operator
 20. Cunningham, Jas., clerk
 22. McFadden, Mrs. Ellen J.
 24. Reekie, Miss
..........Woodstock Street intersects
 26. Stewart, Martha, grocer
 28. Kavanagh, Gertrude
 30. Dornan, James, labourer
 32. Devlin, Mrs. Catherine
 34. Douglas, Mary
 36. Duffus, Alex.
 38. Shields, Jas., painter
 40. Hillis, Wm., tailor
 42. Reid, Charlotte
..........Lisbon Street intersects
 44. Rowan, John, boiler maker
 46. Wells, W. J., lamp lighter
 48. Jeffrey, Joseph, plater
 50. Scott, Margaret
 52. Milligan, James, clerk
 54. Creed, Thos., pattern maker
 56. McCreevy, Hugh, caulker
 58. Scott, R., boot maker
 60. Gordon, R., sample maker
 62. Law, John, labourer
 64. McMaster, David, labourer
 66. Mahon, Robert, joiner
 68. Mulree, Hugh, master mariner
 70. McHarry, Mrs. Sarah
 72. Kerr, A., brass moulder
 74. Pyper, Miss Elizabeth
 76. Reid, J., time keeper
 78. McLean, Matt., plumber
 80. Courtenay, Miss, shirt maker
 82. Lynas, Mrs. Eliza
 84. Gourley, Mrs. Margaret
 86. Mark, Mrs. E.
 88. Easdale, Alex., brick layer
 90. Side door
..........Mountpottinger Road intersects
 92. McPherson, D., blacksmith
 94. McKay, Chas., pattern maker
 96. Lambert, H. G., plater
 98. Hayward, C., pattern maker
100. Ellis, Walter, engineer
102. Boyd, John, pensioner
104. Roy, T., dealer
106. Clegg, Margaret L.
108. Hamilton, Agnes
110. Bowler, Miss Mary
112. Harvey Memorial Schools - Principal, T. Jameson, B.A.; res., 398 Woodstock Road.  Infants' School - Miss Jameson, principal; res., 398 Woodstock Road
114. Marsden, John, printer
116. Preston, Thos., joiner
118. Huddleston, Sarah
120. Ellis, Mary
..........Edgar Street intersects
                         Glentoran Terrace
122. Sinclair, Alex., joiner
124. Jennings, Miss Emily
126. Pottinger, J. F., rigger
128. Thompson, Wm. J., engine driver
130. Dempster, James, joiner
132. Lloyd, Mrs. Margaret
134. Bloomer, Catherine
136. Duke, J., grocer
..........Bryson Street intersects
138. Tate, Wm., labourer
140. Robinson, Robt., plater
142. McCall, Mrs. Frances
144. Robinson, Mary E.
146. Miller, James, plater
148. Kirby, Thos. E., spirit grocer
..........Thistle Street intersects
150. Wright, Jane
152. O'Neill, H., brass moulder
154. Johnston, W. H., caulker
156. McIlmain, Jas., foreman
158. Anderson, John, blacksmith
160. Anderson, S., salesman
..........Tower Street intersects
162. Pugh, Jos., boiler maker
164. Stewart, W.
166. Tate, Wm., foreman
168. Hutchinson, R., foreman
170. Wallace, John, driller

Madras Street
off Tennent Street

   1. Allen, Miss Annie
   3. Addis, Wm., lamp lighter
   5. Brown, Hugh, fitter
   7. McVeigh, A., brick layer
   9. Unsworth, Thos., tailor
 11. Crilly, John, heckler
 13. Crooks, Wm. A., labourer
 15. Carson, Wm., labourer
 17. Anderson, J., carter
 19. Agnew, Mrs. Maggie
 21. McGladdery, J., bread server
 23. McMullan, F., clerk
 25. Carrick, John, blacksmith
 27. Young, Robt., postman
                             __________

   2. Johnston, R. D., fitter
   4. Noddings, A., clerk
   6. Martin, Wm., fitter
   8. Bell, Wm., tram conductor
 10. Grant, J., tailor
 12. Armour, A., cloth passer
 14. Cunningham, J., plumber
 16. Hughes, Saml., labourer
 18. Reid, Robert, finisher
 20. Peebles, J. D., labourer (Peoples, Jos. D., labourer in 1918)
 22. McAughrin, W., cabinet maker

Magdala Street
Caledonia Street to Sandhurst Road

   1. Kirker, T., electrician
   3. Hall, Mrs. Margaret
   5. Shannon, Mrs. Margaret
   7. Nelson, J. G., warehouseman
   9. Campbell, Miss M. Eliza
 11. Hadden, Mrs. Sarah
 13. Cushnie, Mrs.
 15. McMaster, Mrs. H., maternity nurse
 17. O'Leary, J., manager
 23. Blair, Wm., clerk
 25. Alexander, Miss
 27. Armstrong, Mrs. Mary
 29. Lockhart, Thos., draper
 31. Corken, Ellen
 33. Bell, George
 35. McCammond, Mrs. Mary
 37. Rainey, Malcolm, clerk
 39. Richardson, John, grocer
 43. Tweed, J., coal merchant
 45. Taylor, F. G., engraver
 47. Morrow, Mrs.
 49. Kerr, R. H., collar cutter
 51. Clarke, W., warehouseman
 53. Gillen, Miss Mary
                            __________

   2. Durand, Albert, musician
   4. Greenaway, A., income tax officer
   6. Ferguson, Mrs. Ellen
   8. Paisley, S., ex-Sergt. R.I.C.
 10. Buchanan, Mrs.
 12. Pentland, S., shop assistant
 14. Hill, Alex., brick layer
 16. Gray, Miss
 18. Boyd, Charles
 20. Neill, Alfred, upholsterer
 22. Ferguson, H., joiner
 24. MacGregor, J. F., bookkeeper
 26. Carmichael, N., joiner
 28. McKee, Mrs.
 30. Pyper, Wm., bar man
                         Granville Terrace
 32. Caul, Patrick, stone cutter
 34. Coates, Adjut., Salvation Army
 36. Farmer, R. B., commercial traveller
 38. Wright, John, butcher
 40. Bunting, G., bookkeeper
 42. Wren, Charles, club steward
 44. McKinney, James
 46. Shaw, R., bread server

Magnetic Street
Clifford Street to Roden Street

   1. Connolly, Wm., labourer
   3. Bunting, Mrs.
   5. Campbell, W. J., labourer
   7. McAllister, Albert, clerk
   9. Dawson, John, labourer
 11. Cassells, Hy., watchman
 13. Cassells, Saml., labourer
 15. McCaw, James, moulder
 17. Swindle, Wm., brick brnr.
 19. Twinem, T. J., van man
 21. Cassells, John H., labourer
 23. Whittle, Louisa (Whitley, Mrs. in 1918)
 25. Jenkins, John, labourer
 27. Scullion, Jas., traveller
 29. McCullough, Miss
 31. Barr, Mary
 33. Fox, Wm., packer
 35. Leinster, T. J., engraver
 37. Nutt, Mary Ann
 39. Watters, Geo., shunter
 41. Rainey, David, fireman
 43. Watterson, Miss Alice
 45. Stewart, Henry, gardener
 47. Hinton, Edwd., fitter
 49. Ferguson, Chas., labourer
 51. Scullion, Jas., traveller
 53. Reid, Robert, labourer
 55. Walton, Ephraim, cook
 57. Hinton, David, motorman
 59. Jamison, Wm., pensioner
 61. Cairs, Samuel, labourer
 63. Davis, Henry, plumber
 65. Todd, David, labourer
                            __________

   2. Burns, John, labourer
   4. Bunting, Saml., packer

Majestic Street
City Street to Blythe Street

   1. Owens, Mrs.
   3. Chambers, R. J., machinist
   5. Audley, Mrs.
   7. Spence, James, joiner
   9. Hill, Thos., carpenter
 11. Murdock, Mrs.
 13. McCleery, Wm., labourer
 15. Jenaway, Rachel
 17. Cleland, Mrs.
 19. Hill, Mrs.
 21. Kelly, Wm., oiler
 23. Calvert, Hugh, sawyer
 25. Gill, Edwd., carter
 27. Audley, Wm., labourer
 29. Moore, Wm., labourer
 31. Rowan, Jas., labourer
 33. Thompson, W. H., storeman
 35. Brown, Wm., labourer
 37. Coburn, A., car driver
 39. Davidson, Wm., bar man
 41. Lightbody, Hugh, special constable
 43. Nesbitt, James, labourer
 45. Hutchinson, Hy., storeman
 47. Shirlow, Alex., labourer
 49. Webster, John, labourer
 51. McCrum, H., labourer
 53. White, Wm., carpenter
 55. Nesbitt, Jas., shipwright
                            __________

..........Boyne Street intersects
..........Madeline Street intersects
   2. Stinton, Eliza
   4. Thompson, Wm., baker
   6. Anderson, S., shipwright
   8. Watters, Wm., labourer
 10. Gray, Robert, baker
 12. Hutchinson, W., labourer
 14. Gracey, A., sawyer
 16. Somerset, Mrs.
 18. Bridgett, S., wheelwright
 20. Hart, Thomas, labourer
 22. Hanna, Bessie

Major Street
Templemore Avenue to Belvoir Street

   1. Casbey, Mrs. M.
   3. Herron, Wm., driller
   5. Brown, J., sailor
   7. McMinn, Mrs. Martha
   9. Shields, Hugh, labourer
 11. Copeland, E., labourer
 13. Risk, Mrs. Annie
 15. Sterrett, W. J., postman
 17. Robinson, A., brass finisher
 19. Winters, Jas., shipwright
 21. Kirk, Robt., driller
 23. Mercer, Jane
 25. Hodge, H., stone cutter
 27. Thompson, Wm., clerk
 29. Edgar, W. H., sailor
 31. Uprichard, Jos., plater
 33. Campbell, S., engine driver
 35. Wilson, D., iron turner
 37. Rudge, A., boiler maker
 39. Foster, D., caulker

Majorca Street
off Mulhouse Street

   1. Maguire, Jas., labourer
   3. Stewart, Thos., labourer
   5. McAlinden, Jos., labourer
   7. Dougan, Miss Agnes
   9. Patterson, Geo., packer
 11. Byrne, Mrs.
 13. McCormick, David, labourer
 15. O'Toole, James, labourer
 17. Magee, Patk., labourer
 19. Carson, Chas., moulder
 21. Kerr, Wm., labourer
 23. Ellis, Samuel, packer
 25. Chambers, Jas., linen lapper
 27. Mullan, Miss Elizabeth
                            __________

   2. Geary, Annie
   4. Maginnis, Wm., packer
   6. Murray, Mrs. Mary
   8. McIntyre, Patk., fireman
 10. Moorhead, John, seaman
 12. McGivern, John, painter
 14. Cunningham, John, joiner
 16. McManus, Mrs. H.
 18. Clarke, Wm., labourer
 20. Austin, Chas., printer
 22. McCagherty, W., cabinet maker
 24. O'Neil, Sarah
 26. White, John, tailor
 28. Bransfield, Chas., fireman
 30. Duffy, Val., electrician

Malcolm Lane
Clermont Lane to Mount Street

   1. Gateway
   3. Wilkinson, Robt., labourer
   5. Millar, Robt., labourer
   7. Andrews, W., dairyman
23 to 37. Vacant
39, 41. Gateway
 43. Vacant
 45. Taggart, C., labourer
 47. Taggart, Wm., labourer
49, 51, 53. Mission Hall
55 to 65. Boyd & Co. (stores)
                            __________

   6. Vacant
   8. McCutcheon, Daniel, labourer
 10. Lowry, Edwd., soldier
 12. Watt, John, labourer
 14. Mann, Miss Lizzie
 16. Totton, Mrs.
 18. Dorman, R. H., labourer (Forman, R. H., labourer in 1918)
 20. Boal, Geo., labourer
 22. Stevenson, Danl., labourer
 24. Gray, James, labourer
 26. Hunter, Robt., labourer
 28. Vincent, Samuel, labourer
 30. Meares, Robt., labourer
 32. Ditchbourne, Mrs. Agnes
 34. Donnan, H. S., labourer
 36. McBride, Mrs.
 38. Cush, Mrs. Kathleen
 40. Pritchard, Hugh, cooper
 42. McKenzie, Robt., labourer
 44. Elliott, Wm., labourer
 46. Kerr, Mary
 48. Reid, James, labourer
 50. Peden, Jos., labourer
 52. Watterson, Wm., labourer
 54. Colhoun, Chas., labourer
 56. Lappin, Mrs. Sarah
 58. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 60. Galbraith, Joseph, carter
 62. Stevenson, Andw., soldier
 64. Miles, John, labourer

Malcolm Street
Albertbridge Road to Mount Street

   1. Store
..........Clermont Lane intersects
   3. Morrison, J., labourer
   5. Hunter, Andw., labourer
   7. Magee, Mrs.
   9. Pritchard, Mrs. Sarah
 11. Lee, Mrs. Jennie
 13. Macfarlane, A., labourer
 15. Tosh, Wm., carter
 17. Miller, Thos., labourer
 19. Moffatt, Wm., labourer
 21. Smith, Robt., labourer
 23. Douglas, J., labourer
 25. Cooper, Eliza
 27. Ewart, Wm., labourer
 29. Cowden, Robert, labourer
 31. Crockett, T., labourer
 33. Jordan, William
 35. Wilson, Esther
 37. McDonald, John, labourer
 39. Campbell, Archd., labourer
 41. Griffiths, Thomas, labourer
 43. Woods, Wm., labourer
 45. Lappin, Daniel, labourer
 47. Scott, Saml., labourer
 49. Beattie, Mrs. Isabella
 51. Bloomer, Mrs. Lizzie
 53. Mills, David, labourer
                             __________

..........Clermont Lane intersects
2, 4. Gyles, James, spirit merchant
   6. Henss, Walton
   8. Wylie, Alex., engineer
 10. Cowan, Thos., labourer
 12. Curry, Thos., brick layer
 14. Nagle, Jas., driller
 16. Brown, Andw., labourer
 18. Elliott, John, labourer
 20. Thompson, Fredk., soldier
 22. Wallace, James, tailor
 24. Harper, Mrs.
 26. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 28. Hogg, H., labourer
 30. Miller, Chas., labourer
 32. Adair, Frank, labourer
 34. Simpson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 36. McBride, A., brick layer
 38. Galbraith, Joseph, frame maker (Gilbraith, Joseph, frame maker in 1918)
 40. Murray, Saml., labourer
 42. Morgan, James, labourer
 44. Gray, Fredk., litho. printer
 46. Smith, Henry, labourer

Malcolmson Street
Waterford Street to Springfield Road

   1. Donnelly, Ambrose
   3. Mallon, John, labourer
   5. Sweeney, David, labourer
   7. Rogan, John, labourer
   9. Clarke, Lizzie
 11. Side door
 13. Kerr, Bernard, labourer
 15. Small, Frank, labourer
 17. Campbell, Thomas, labourer
 19. Bell, Robert, labourer
 21. Callaghan, Lizzie
 23. McCann, Michael, labourer
 25. Shannon, Patk., labourer
 27. Erskine, Jas., labourer
 29. McKay, Jas., coppersmith
 31. Smyth, Phillip, labourer
 33. Smyth, Edwd., labourer
 35. Cordner, David
 37. Duffy, Eliza
 39. Walsh, Richard, labourer
 41. McHugh, Lawrence
 43. Gregor, William
 45. Gregory, John, labourer
 47. Hanna, Jas., labourer
 49. Ferris, Wm., labourer
 51. O'Donald, Edward
 53. Gilmore, P., labourer
                            __________

   2. Clarke, Jas., labourer
   4. Clarke, Mrs.
   6. McVeigh, Kate
   8. Watson, David, labourer
 10. Leonard, Edward, labourer
 12. Coyle, M., labourer
 14. Toner, Dennis, labourer
 16. McCrory, Bernard, labourer
 18. McDonald, John
 20. McKenna, Owen, labourer
 22. Smith, Hanna
 24. Hall, John
 26. Charles, Hughes, labourer
 28. Creaney, Isabel
 30. Woods, Mary
 32. Lynn, Mary
 34. Smyth, William
 36. Rogan, Bridget
 38. Fitzpatrick, Jas., labourer
 40. McGuigan, Patk., labourer
 42. Erskine, Thos., labourer
 44. Ward, James, labourer
 46. McKenna, Andrew
 48. Carson, Rose
 50. Morrison, Thomas
 52. Kearney, John
 54. Erskine, Mary
 56. Rice, Clare
 58. Smyth, Jos., labourer
 60. Hamilton, Mary
 62. Magennis, Owen, labourer

Malone Avenue
from University Road to Lisburn Road

   1. Campbell, Miss G. H.
   3. Adams, Mrs. L.
   5. Williams, J. R., cashier Provincial Bank
   7. Stott, Mrs. A. C.
   9. Stevenson, Miss
 11. Garrett, Miss Mary
 13. Dudgeon, Miss Susan
 15. Orr, Mrs.
 17. McKeown, J., accountant
 19. Edgar, Miss
 21. Broomfield, Mrs.
 23. Hamilton, Miss
 25. Reynolds, Mrs. Jessie
..........Eglantine Gardens intersects
 31. Neill, Miss E.
 33. Atkinson, Mrs.
 35. McEwen, Donald, clerk
 37. Wood, Mrs.
 39. Holmes, Mrs.
 41. McLean, Mrs.
 43. Graham, John, commercial traveller
 45. Patchell, W., bank official
 47. Hudson, Mrs. Sarah
 49. Reid, The Misses
 51. Ellis, Isaac
 53. Greer, Miss Mary
 55. Shaw, Wm., buyer
 57. Johnston, E., printer and stationer
 59. Boag, Robt. S., architectural agent
 61. Martin, Robt., insurance broker
 63 Ritchie, Mrs.
 65. Mann, Alfred, chemist
                               Maryville
 67. Vacant
 69. McConnell-Jones, W.
 71. Dickey, William
                               Craigalee
 73. Armstrong, Wm., traveller
                             Clanchattan
 75. Cunningham, H., saddler
                                 Edina
 77. Fisher, Miss Anna
 79. Campbell, Miss Ellen
 81. Boyd, A.
                               Lucerne
 83. McCallen, Mrs.
 85. Campbell, The Misses
 87. Scott, J., pianola expert
 89. Sloan, Mrs. Mary
                              Woodruff
 91. Wallace, Wm., linen merchant
 93. Hill, Mrs.
 95. Shaw, Miss Emily
 97. James, W. S., oil and grease merchant; office, 97 Malone Avenue; works, Cussick Street
 99. Davidson, W. H., accountant
101. Mayes, T. H., chartered accountant
103. Rainey, Mrs.
                              Woodvale
105. Whiteman, Miss Annie
                             Fern-Royd
107. Vint, John, J.P.
109. Bothwell, R. A., Insurance Consultant
111. Rodgers, Rev. Thomas, minister Ulsterville Presbyterian Church
                            __________

   2. Swayne, H.
   4. McKimm, Mrs.
   6. McKimm, Robt., cashier
   8. Sloan, R. W., mill furnisher
 10. McMullan, Mrs. Annie
 12. Mellen, Miss Mary (Mullen, Mullan)
 14. Hamilton, Wm., deed merchant
 16. Sloan, W. J., school teacher
 18. Lytle, Mrs.
                          Malone Cottage
20a. Cunningham, James, posting establishment
 20. Irwin, Mrs. Annie
 22. McKeown, John, school attendance officer
 24. Douglas, John, house painter
 26. Parks, Miss
 28. Collins, Wm. H., clerk
 30. Balmforth, Geo., foreman wire worker
 32. MacBride, J. C., manager W. & A. Gilbey Ltd.
       Vacant ground
                               Rusheen
       Stephen, J. W. I., electrical engineer
 62. Wren, Henry, M.A., Ph.D., D.Sc., Professor of Chemistry, Municipal Technical Institute
 64. McCaw, James, commission agent
 66. Blackstock, Jas., tea merchant
 68. Kelly, J. M., shipyard manager
 70. Adamson, J., B.A. (Lon.)
 72. Sherrard, Mrs. F.
 74. Shaw, J., linen merchant
 76. Stronge, Mrs. C.
 78. Gilmer, Miss Martha
 80. Cooper, Porter, engineer
 82. Allen, J., flesher
 84. McDermott, Mrs.
 86. Gilliland, G. W., bookkeeper
 88. Morrow, Miss
 90. Rice, John, grocer
 92. James, W. T., evangelist
 94. Ellis, Fred., manager
 96. Potter, A., buyer
 98. Fetherstone, C. A., manager Albion Ltd.
100. Russell, Henry, traveller
102. Watson, Mrs. Jane
104. Malcolmson, T. R.
106. Newett. Mrs. Jane
108. Moat, Mrs. Sarah
110. Flack, Wm., merchant tailor
112. Cahoon, J. M., stock broker
114. Graham, W. M., printer and stationer
                                Ednaville
116. Walton, W. E., stationer
                                Calabar
118. Balmer, Miss Rachel
                                Belvoir
120. Kerr, Mrs.
122. Hill, Stephen, engineer
124. Cupples, W., pawn broker
                              Chan Erin
126. Chambers, R. M., director Chambers' Motors Ltd.
                           Catherine Villa
128. McGonigal, Miss K.
130. Pratt, Mrs. Lizzie
132. Madden, Miss

Malone Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                             Underwood
   2. Devon, Geo., mill furnisher
                              Air-Lawn
   4. Morwood, Lieut.-Colonel James, Indian medical service
                              Delamont
   6. Rogan, W. T., of Rogan Bros., boot manufacturers
                            Grace Court
   8. McMurray, N.
 10. Martin, John, merchant
                              Creswick
 12. Chart, D. A., Litt.D., civil servant
                               Thornlea
 14. Hanna, John B.
                           Woolsey Villas
 16. Skelton, Mrs.
 18. Isaacs, B. (Hyams Ltd., North Street)
                            The Manse
       Paton, Rev. J. G., M.A., B.D., Malone Presbyterian Church
                           Bernagh West
 22. Cleland, Mrs. G. A.
                            Bernagh East
   "   Orr, Mrs.
                              The Limes
 28. Thompson, Mrs.
                                St. Ives
       Stewart, Jas., potato merchant
                               Huncote
       McClatchey, Thomas
                                Melvyn
       Magee, Mrs.
                               Lumeah
 30. Turtle, Wm. H., linen manufacturer
                       Malone Park House
       Gallaher, James, grain merchant
                               Montono (Montana in 1918)
       Fetherston, W. J., manufacturer
                               Chetmar
       Johnston, W. H., tea merchant
                               Verona
       Vacant
                                 Orama
       Scott, W. F.
                                Ivydene
 42. Smyth, Alex., boot merchant
 48. Reynolds, Jas. (of Linfield Foundry)
                               Morston
       Moody, A. H., director of Ulster Bank Ltd.
                             Woodburn
       Macoun, Miss
                              Holmeslea
       Capper, Thomas
                    Malone Park Gate Lodge
       Morrison, Wm., chauffeur
                            __________

                             Gate Lodge
       Lutton, Samuel, gardener
                                Sheelah
       Simonton, W. D.
                                Auburn
   3. Bodel, John, fire assessor
   5. Hungerford, A. Wilson
                                Mulroy
       Swan, Titus L.
                             Greenhaven
   9. McGiffin, James, linens
                                 Breen
       Kinley, W. J., linen business
                               Ravenna
       Barr, Ainsworth, stock broker
                               Dalriada
 15. Kelly, W. Redfern, J.P., M.Inst.C.E.
                               Tilecote
 17. Ireland, Adam L. (of Ireland Bros. Ltd., linen manufacturers)
                             Monagherra
 19. Montgomery, H. H. (of W. Montgomery & Sons)
                              Daylesford
 21. Davis, F., manufacturer
                               Ardmore
 23. McKibben, Fred, F.A.I., estate agent and valuer
                             Edenbrone
 25. Moffett, Robert
                             Woodleigh
 27. Timbey, John, printer
                                Linden
 29. Bullock, S. E., linen merchant
                             Villa Mirza
 31. Malcomson, Greer
..........Malone Park intersects
                             Sunnymount
       Williams, Professor R. A. (Litt.D.), Queen's University
                              Aranmore
       Vacant
                             Rossmoyne
       Tobin, T. C., naval architect
                            Beech Lodge
       Hillis, J. G., handkerchief manufacturer
                              Woodville
       Bristow, J. R., director of Northern Bank
                              Lynwood
       Stevenson, Joseph, linen merchant
                                Donard
 35. McBride, H. G., handkerchief manufacturer
                               Bellevue
 37. Stevenson, Arthur, of Murphy & Stevenson Ltd.
                               Nashville
 39. Dick, T. G.
                               Invercaul
 41. Tawse, William
                                 Iona
 43. Lowry, Jas. S., merchant
                                Lisderg
 49. Rodgers, Mrs..
                              Dundarave
 51. Macnaughton, Norman, cement merchant

Malone Place
off Lisburn Road

   1. Thompson, W. J., boot and shoe maker
   3. Oliver, Wm., labourer
   5. Kane, James, labourer
   7. Trimble, David G., clerk
   9. Turley, Robert, printer
 11. Magill, Samuel, mechanic
 13. Dowds, F., carpenter
 15. Madill, Andw., wireman
 17. Kennedy, R., collar cutter
 19. Ireland, Hugh, suit cutter
 21. Major, Miss Josephine
 23. Colvin, Alex., butcher
..........Blondin Street intersects
25 to 31. Rescue and Maternity Home - Miss Blackburn, matron

Malone Road
University Road to Shaw's Bridge

                                 Pinner
       Conlon, Mrs.
                               Rushmere
       Gotto, A. C., C.E., B.Sc., (of J. P. Corry & Co. Ltd.)
..........Cadogan Park intersects
                            Tyrone House
       Andrews, Sydney (of Isaac Andrews & Sons)
       Richmond Lodge High School for Girls - Miss A. F. Purvis, principal
..........Marlborough Park intersects
                               Montrose
       Chapman, Mrs.
                              Rathgowrie
       Murry, J. S., agent
                               Innisfallen
       Clendinning, Miss
                             Lynn Lodge
       Kenning, Mrs. Sarah
                           Albert Terrace
   1. Tufft, William
   2. Miller, Alexander
   3. Shanks, Mrs.
   4. King, Robt., linen business
   5. Briggs, E., gardener
..........Marlborough Gardens intersects
                         Frederick Terrace
   1. McClenaghan, A., painter
   2. Thompson, Jas., gardener
   3. Cathcart, W. A., mechanic
   4. Cousins, David, jeweller
                               Thornhill
       Gardiner, Mrs. Frederick. T.
                       Thornhill Front Lodge
       Harper, S., labourer
                             Back Lodge
       Robinson, Robt., chauffeur
..........Cranmore Park intersects
                              Maryville
       Jones, R. M., M.A., principal Academical Institution
                         Maryville Cottage
       Tweedie, Thos., gardener
..........Osborne Park intersects
       St. John's Church - Rector, Rev. R. W. Seaver, B.D.
                               Malvern
       Capper, A. C., linen and cotton yarn merchant
                            Front Lodge
       Vacant
..........Myrtlefield Park intersects
                               Cragallan
       Carson, Jas. C., optician
..........Malone Park intersects
                                 Dallas
       Hetherington, Robert, of Broadway Damask Co. Ltd.
                             Rosemount
       McDowell, Samuel J., director of F. King & Co., Union Street
       McCormick, Thos., rent agent
..........Balmoral Avenue intersects
                               Norton
       Martin, H., builder and contractor
                             Ivy Lodge
       Vacant
                           Eden Cottage
       Porter, D. J., labourer
                            Beechwood
       Watson, Mrs. Kirkwood
                              Martinville
       Rusk, Wm., farmer
       Collins, Martha
       Rusk, Arthur
       Elwood, Arthur
                           Malone House
       Vacant
                      Malone House Lodge
       Cherry, Robt., gardener
                            Gate Lodges
       Vacant
       McCloskey, E., carrier
       Malone Golf Club - Chas. S. Harden, secretary; W. N. Walker, steward and caretaker; Sydney Fairweather, golf club maker
                           Mount Collyer
       Thompson, John, J.P.
       The Dub Tea Gardens - Irish Temperance League proprietors - John Stitt, manager
                       The Dub Cottages
   1. Smith, R.
   2. Martin, Robt., labourer
   3. McClelland, John
   4. Gillespie, Mrs.
   5. Quigley, J.
   6. Holmes, Robert
   7. Cherry, Jas., labourer
   8. Mahaffy, William
   9. Caughey, Thomas
 10. Vacant
 11. McClelland, William
 12. Shea, Mrs.
                             Ivy Cottage
 13. McDowell, Ed., engine driver
14, 15. Martin, Miss
 16. Irvine, R. J.
       Curry, Robert, farmer
       Craig, Robt. C., barman
                        Maryville Cottage
       Bryson, Samuel, grocer
                          Taughmonagh
       Willis, Archibald, house and land agent
       Gilliland, Henry
       Vacant
                              Greystone
       Walker, Albert, shipping clerk
                            Willowmount
       Patterson, S., dairyman
                            The Bungalow
       Patterson, Samuel
                                Red Hill
       Irvine, Thomas
       McClelland, David, labourer
       McIlwaine, John, chauffeur
       Calvert, Mrs.
       Kerr, W., labourer
       Doran, Mrs.
                             __________

                              Cherry Hill
       Ward, Miss
                               Dunraven
       Back entrance
                            Carlton House
       Simms, Mrs. M.
                               Montpelier
       Dill, Sir Saml., M.A., D.Litt., LL.D., professor of Greek, Queens's University of Belfast
                               Montpelier
       Gibson, Mrs.
                                The Villa
       Mawhinny, F. A., director
                               The Nook
       Gelston, J. F. H., Deputy Inspector General R.U.C.
                          Montpelier House
       Gibson, Wm., merchant
                              Gate Lodge
       McNabney, Jas., gardener
                               Dunraven
       Cleaver, John, of Robinson & Cleaver Ltd.
                             Gate Lodge
       Hall, Francis, gardener
..........Notting Hill intersects
                         Notting Hill House
       Cooke, Mrs.
                          Danesfort House
       Duffin, Captain S. B.
                             Gate Lodge
       McCormick, Jas., gardener
                              Beaumont
       Chipp, Mrs.
                           Beaumont Lodge
       McKee, J., jun.
                                Broomhill
       Strachan, Wm., director of Workman, Clark, Ltd.
..........Stranmillis Road intersects
..........Bladon Park intersects
..........Bladon Drive intersects
                                 Wilnor
       McDonald, W. B.
                          Fermanagh House
       Whitley, Samuel, wholesale warehouseman
                               Westlands
       Bailie, H. W., M.D., D.P.H., Medical Supt. of Health, Belfast Corporation
..........Deramore drive intersects
                                Thornham
       Greer, Mrs.
                                  Ashby
       Paul, T. D., Grove Weaving Co.
                                Dunottar
       Doran, Miss D.
                          Fisherwick Manse
 44. Waddell, Rev. John, M.A.
..........Deramore Park intersects
                             The Rectory
       Seaver, Rev. Richard W., B.D., rector of St. John's Church, Malone
..........Deramore Park South intersects
                              Jennymount
       Martin, Jas. T., yarn and flax merchant
                             Stand Lodge
       Ross, D. A., of Durham Street Weaving Co.
                                Lisroyan
       Seaver, H., C.E., architect
                               St. Helens
       Cinnamond, Mrs.
..........Newforge Lane intersects
                              Piney Ridge
       Thompson, S. B.
                          Malone Cottages
       Patterson, Hugh, carter
       Magill, Jos., gardener
       Walker, Robert, gardener
       McCluskey, R., lamp lighter
                               The Weir
       Somerset, Thos., linen merchant

Malt Street
Grosvenor Road to Little Distillery Street

   3. Connor, John, brick layer
   5. McCullough, Wm., painter
   7. Smith, Wm., packer
   9. Porter, David, labourer
 11. Dunbar, Thos., labourer
 13. Brown, Matilda
 15. Harkness, Hy., labourer
 17. Newberry, Wm., labourer
 19. Johnston, Wm., sawyer
 21. Guiney, John, plater's helper
 23. Magill, Mary, weaver
 25. Morgan, Thos., sawyer
 27. Wallace, Agnes
 29. Newberry, John, labourer
 31. Harris, Wm., soldier
 33. Blackender, J., carpenter
 35. Watson, Wm., butcher
 37. Harris, Maria
 39. Spence, John, labourer
 41. Moore, Wm., grocer
                             __________

   2. Beggs, Robt., brick layer
   4. Dowie, Oliver, saddler
   6. Stewart, Elizabeth
   8. Graham, J., labourer
 10. Pewsey, E., boot maker
 12. Martin, Jos., labourer
 14. Davidson, Minnie
 16. Dowie, Thomas, checker
 18. McCartney, Jas., fireman
 20. McClean, Mary
 22. Agnew, Wm., clerk
 24. Caves, Wm., labourer
 26. Clegg, Geo., labourer
 28. Hunt, Jas., labourer
 30. Mater, Robt., labourer
 32. Keys, Saml., hall porter
 34. Watson, A., railway shunter
 36. McKibben, Jos., carter
 38. Cowan, Robt., coach painter
 40. Smiley, Samuel, labourer
 42. Leebody, John, storeman

Malvern Place
Hopeton Street to Malvern Street

   1. Hagan, James, grocer
   3. Casement, Wm., carter
   5. Aiken, Agnes
   7. Galloway, Samuel, labourer
   9. Galloway, Wm., labourer (Galway, Wm., labourer in 1918)
 11. Clarke, Harry
 13. McDowell, James
 15. Stewart, Maggie
 17. Arlow, James, labourer
 19. Hawthorne, John
 21. Morrow, James
 23. Bell, John, publican
                            __________

   2. Scott, James, labourer
   4. McNeilly, Thomas
   6. Hamilton, Tillie
   8. Ferguson, Samuel
 10. Moore, Henry
..........Joseph Street intersects
 12. Cathcart, John, grocer
 14. Megarry, Wm., labourer
 16. Gray, Charles, labourer

Malvern Street
Shankill Road to Ariel Street

   1. Side door
 1a. Marshall, Lucy
 1b. Anderson, Frances
   3. Lewis, Wm., pork cutter
   5. Elliott, Irvine, carter
..........Clements Street intersects
   7. Smeeth, William
   9. McAllister, F., labourer
 11. McCormick, W., hair dresser
 13. Robinson, Mrs.
 15. Gault, Wm. John, labourer
17, 19. Canning, William
 21. Bell, Mrs.
   "   Boal, Mrs.
 23. Currie, Lizzie
 25. Maxwell, James, labourer
 27. Stevenson, John, driller
 29. Simms, Mary Ann (Simmins, Mary Ann in 1918)
 31. Davidson, James, labourer
 33. McCracken, Mrs.
 35. Craig, John
 37. Dillon, Jos., labourer
 39. Gordon, Sarah
 41. McMillan, Robt., labourer
 43. Woodhouse, F., labourer
 45. Brown, Thos., labourer
 47. Mills, Sarah
 49. Hyland, Mary
 51. Hunter, James, labourer
 53. Newell, Jas., carter
 55. Andexer, E. V., shipwright
 57. Mills, A., labourer
 59. Milligan, Wm., labourer
 61. Creighton, Eliza
 63. Smith, James, labourer
 65. Briggs, Mary
 67. Gibbins, James, labourer
 69. Ireland, Wm., labourer
 71. Lillie, Maggie
 73. McCrory, Jane
 75. Newell, Richard, labourer
 77. Craig, Mrs.
 79. Redpath, Geo., labourer
 81. Robinson, John
 83. Higgins, William
 85. Johnston, Mrs.
 87. McAllister, Wm.., labourer
 89. Harland, Jas., carter
 91. Elliott, William
 93. Quinn, Wilson
 95. Foster, John
 97. Doyle, William
 99. Hazlett, Jane
101. Side door
                             __________

   2. Side door
       Malvern Street National School - Principal, R. G. Barnes
 22. Martin, Maria
 24. Crawford, Edwd., labourer
 26. Ross, Wm., dealer
 28. Coates, Mrs.
 30. McWatters, Maggie
..........Mansfield Street intersects
 32. Ross, J., butcher
 34. Vacant
 36. Crawford, J., com. agent
 38. Ewing, Matw., labourer
 40. M'Tier, E., labourer
 42. McDonald, Jos., labourer
 44. Eagleson, W. J., labourer
 46. Connelly, Jane
 48. Mills, Hugh, labourer
 50. McGranaghan, C., painter
 52. Rea, Jane
 54. Shaw, Saml., labourer
 56. Henry, Wm., carpenter
 58. Morrow, Mary Ann
 60. Gibson, Robt., labourer
 62. Hunter, Thomas
 64. Moore, William
 66. Millar, Wm., labourer
 68. Graham, John, labourer
 70. Hayes, N., labourer
 72. Newell, Richard, labourer
 74. Judson, Jane (Juston, Jane in 1918)
 76. Murray, Jos., labourer
 78. Leighburn, Jas., iron turner (Leaburn, James, labourer in 1918)
 80. Seaton, Mrs.
 82. Garrett, S., plasterer
 84. Leinster, Jane
 86. Trimble, Jas., labourer
 88. Harland, John, labourer
 90. Cummings, Robt., fruiterer
 92. Demolished

Malvern Street Upper
Upper Foreman Street to Conlon Street

101. Bell, John, publican
103. McCrea, Hugh, labourer
105. Smith, Martha
107. Wilkinson, Wm., labourer
109. Whiteside, J., labourer
111. Thompson, J.
113. Wright, Jas., labourer
115. Urchin, Chas., labourer
117. Kennedy, Wm., dealer
119. Davidson, Mrs.
121. Cook, Thos., labourer
123. Green, A., labourer
125. Scott, Jas., labourer
127. Wilson, Mrs.
129. Mills, Mrs.
131. Starkey, W. J., labourer
                             __________

 94. Nicholson, J., labourer
 96. Marks, J., labourer
 98. Slater, Thos., soldier
100. Abbott, Saml., labourer
102. Guthrie, Agnes
104. Adair, J., labourer
106. Hillian, Mrs. (Hilland, Alex., soldier in 1918)
108. Mullan, Jas., upholsterer
110. Hutchison, Henry, labourer
112. Williamson, J., rivetter
114. Meikland, Saml., clerk
116. Millar, Chas., labourer

Manderson Street
off Townsley Street

   3. Store
   5. Adams, Saml., labourer
   7. Stores
   9. Taylor, Alice
 11. Knell, Alfred
 13. Bowers, Mrs.
 15. Hill, Jas., store
                              __________

       Duffin, Saml., builder and contractor
                            Barrett Terrace
   2. Porter, Jos., labourer
   4. Gilpin, Adam, carrier
   6. Blair, Mrs. Francis
   8. Gateway
 10. Vance, E., labourer
 12. Rowley, Wm., plater
 14. Cooke, Harry
 16. Clarke, Robt., labourer
 18. Allen, Alexander, labourer
20, 22. McComish, Jas., coal merchant
 24. Haddock, Saml., labourer
 26. Johnston, R., labourer
 28. Flack, Eliza
 30. Hoey, Mrs.
 32. Hill, Wm., labourer

Manor Drive
off Manor Street

   1. Adamson, Mrs.
   3. Jackson, Hugh, book binder
   5. Graham, Robt., carpenter
   7. Herald, Mary K.
   9. Nicholson, Mrs. M.
 11. Jackson, Wm., gas fitter
 13. Moffat, S., cutter
 15. Kirkwood, Jas., cloth passer
 17. Fenton, Wm., carpenter
 19. Heasley, Thos., sawyer
                                Rowellan
       Kelly, Mrs.
                             __________

   2. Ritchie, Mrs.
   4. McCullough, R., joiner
   6. Bond, Margaret
   8. Justice, Mrs. S.
 10. Beattie, Saml., wood turner
 12. Pollock, Saml.
 14. Forsythe, R., lithographer
 16. Whiteside, G., plater's helper
 18. Spence, John, labourer

Manor Street
from Cliftonville Road to Oldpark Road

   1. Thompson, J. C., N.S. teacher
   3. Cowan, John, bookkeeper
   5. Finlay, W. J., rent agent
   7. Mohan, John
   9. Smyth, Mrs. Isabella
 11. Anderson, T., insurance agent
 13. Maxwell, Miss
 15. Hayden, Mrs.
 17. Drury, Geo. W., clerk
 19. McFarland, H., bookkeeper
 21. Baker, H., manager
 23. Coates, Mrs.
 25. Beattie, Miss Sarah Ann
 27. Megaw, Geo., commercial traveller
 29. Christie, Miss
 31. Levine, N., cabinet maker
 33. Scott, James, provision dealer
 35. Campbell, E. S., bread server
 37. Coates, R., bleacher
 39. Colgen, M.
 41. Freeland, Mrs.
 43. Magowan, Mrs.
 45. Inglis, A., draughtsman
..........Harcourt Street intersects
 47. Cooper, Robt. J., warehouseman
 49. Lyster, Robert
 51. Gilbert, R. R. G., overseer G.P.O.
 53. Macauley, W. D., manager
 55. Bass, Mrs.
 57. Henderson, Jas., labourer
 59. Connell, J., boot & shoe maker
..........Roseleigh Street intersects
 61. Mitchell, A., clerk
 63. Hayes, Mrs.
 65. Williamson, John, draper
 67. McKenna, Mary
 69. Luney, R., cabinet maker
 71. Paul, Ellen
 73. Ewing, Geo., provision merchant
..........Rosevale Street intersects
 75. Verner, Elizabeth, Clifton Laundry
 77. McKeown, John, store keeper
 79. McGill, Wm., printer
 81. Houston, J., head spinning master
 83. Pinnins, Jos., carpenter
 85. Considine, Samuel, C.E.
 87. Whan, Saml., commercial traveller
..........Groomsport Street intersects
 89. Johnston, W., spirit grocer
 91. Fleming, Wm. S., grocer and confectioner
..........Newport Street intersects
..........Southport Street intersects
..........Mountview Street intersects
 97. Rodgers, Wm., french polisher
 99. Patterson, W. W., dairyman
101. Liggett, R., grocer's assistant
103. Riddell, W., hair dresser
105. Stevenson, L., butcher
107. Purcell, Bernard
109. Wilson, S., brick layer
111. Bentley, Thos., clerk
113. Larmour, H., plumber
115. Murphy, Wm., gardener
117. McCormick, J., gardener
119. Evans, Jane
121. Watson, C., tram conductor
123. Bell, Lizzie
125. Gilfillen, Wm., carter
127. Ferguson, J., publican
..........Beechpark Street intersects
131. Dowdall, James, insurance agent
133. McCarroll, Jas., foreman
135. Officer, Arthur, carter
137. Kelly, S., sheet metal worker
139, 141. Ruddell, J., builder
143. Foy, W., damask mounter
145. Graham, Agnes
147. Garrett, John, fitter
..........Manor Drive intersects
153. Sherman, Mrs., confectioner
155. Martin, Hugh, baker
157. Hagan, Wm., carpenter
159. Stevenson, Wm., insurance agent
161. Johnston, H., chauffeur
163. Taylor, Robert, joiner
165. Abernethy, Mrs.
137. Sommerville, S., moulder (167)
169. McNeill, W. H., coachman
171. Stone, A., caulker
173. McCullagh, W., upholsterer
175. Robinson, Mrs.
177. Pollard, J. W., watch maker
179. Eaton, S., insurance agent
181. Birney, J., blacksmith
                             __________

                             Clifton Villas
   2. Breathwaite, C., designer
   4. Rodgers, P. D., retired
   6. Scott, Thos. B., correspondent
   8. Greenlee, John, grocer
       Our Boys' Hall
..........Roe Street intersects
134. Saunders & Co., grocers
136. Dobbin, Joseph, iron turner
138. McConnell, A., bread server
140. Dabbs, Wm., commissionaire
142. Blair, Elizabeth
144. McCarley, S. T., commissionaire
..........Avonbeg Street intersects
146. McClean, John, confectioner
148. Birkmyre, M. A., butcher
150, 152. Patterson, W., grocer
..........Annalee Street intersects
154. Connolly, H., druggist
156. Kerr, Lizzie, draper
158. Rea, Esther, stationer
160. Cruise, T., fruiterer
162. Farquharson, Agnes
..........Dargle Street intersects
164. Shaw, Wm., missionary
166. McFarland, John, plater
168. Sloan, John E., clerk
170. Atha, Dyson, engineer
172. Mawhinney, Samuel
174. Fitzpatrick, J., manager
..........Alloa Street intersects
176. Sherry, L. A., grocer
178. Robinson, W., jeweller's assistant
182. Black, Jas., iron moulder
184. Lynas, W. J., cutter
186. Craig, M., grocer
..........Bandon Street intersects
..........Derg Street intersects
188. Side door
190. Roberts, Mrs.
192. Thomas, Wm., rivetter
194. Lamont, D., iron moulder
196. McKinley, Wm., plumber
198. Dunlop, W. H., shoe maker
200. Bamford, Agnes
202. Cummings, Mrs.
204. Adjey, Robert
206. Pritchard, Thos., attendant
..........Summer Street intersects
208, 210. McMullan, T., spirit grocer
..........Barrow Street intersects
212. Rankin, Hugh, boot maker
214. Smith, S., printer
216. Porter, Mrs.
218. Hull, Hugh, gas fitter
220. Malcolmson, Lizzie
..........Nore Street intersects
222. Avey, Mrs., confectioner
224. Kernahan, S., linen lapper
226. Dale, Edwd. P., postman
228. Barnett, Mrs., ladies' nurse
..........Liffey Street intersects
230. Molyneaux, Sarah
232. Roper, Alfred, clerk
234. Morrell, W., harbour constable
236. Johnston, Thos., mechanic
238. Nelson, R. G., printer

Mansfield Street
Malvern Street to Downing Street

   2. Riddell, Martha
   4. Riddell, Samuel, tailor
   6. Irvine, Wm., carter
   8. McCartney, John, labourer
 10. Hall, Mrs.
 12. Reid, Alex., driller
 14. Williamson, R., smiths' helper
 16. Holden, Thos., grocer
..........Craven Street intersects
18, 20. McDonald, Mary, grocer
 22. Hutcheson, Wm., labourer
 24. McCarron, Jos., labourer
 26. McDowell, Henry
 28. Mulholland, John
 30. McBride, Thomas, labourer
 32. Williamson, R., labourer
 34. Beck, W. Jas., labourer
 36. Greer, R. G.
 38. Magill, J., labourer
 40. Dixon, Mrs.
                            __________

..........Brownlow Street intersects
..........Langford Street intersects
       St. Michael's Church - Rector, Rev. James Quinn, B.A., Mount Royal, Whiterock Road
..........Belgrave Street intersects
   9. Side door

Maralin Street
Burke Street to Ashton Street

   1. Cassidy, Patk., grocer
   3. Rolfe, P., recruiting sergeant
   5. Butter, J., sorter G.P.O.
   7. McLaughlin, Hy., cooper (McLoughlin, Eliza in 1918)
   9. Erikson, Fanny
 11. Fulton, Frank, machine man
 13. Campbell, Jas., barber
 15. Kelly, Denis, labourer
 17. McKenna, Jno., car driver
 19. Hughes, Mrs.
 21. Rooney, Chas., machinist
 23. Perry, John, car driver
 25. Stewart, Mary
 27. McFadden, Mary
                             __________

   2. Marshall, Margaret
   4. Kelly, Mrs. M.
   6. Murray, Edwd., labourer
   8. Lappin, J., postal official
 10. McManus, Patk., labourer (McManey, Patrick, labourer in 1918)
 12. Worthington, Wm., dealer
 14. Agnew, Daniel, shoe maker
 16. Fulton, John, labourer
 18. Magee, F., barman
 20. Redmond, Robert
 22. Graham, Wm., labourer
 24. McGrogan, Matilda
 26. McCurrie, David, carter
 28. McCafferty, John, joiner
 30. English, Wm., labourer
 32. Kearns, J., leather cutter
 34. Curley, Thos., labourer

March Street
off Mayo Street

 1a. Thornton, Wm., confectioner
..........Ainsworth Avenue intersects
   1. Bradford, Jas. H., labourer
   3. Kirk, John, fitter
   5. Haskis, Margaret
   7. Dougan, Mrs. Susan
   9. Hutchinson, B. W., motor mechanic
 11. Irvine, Richard, labourer
                            __________

       McKeown, J. & S., grocers (side door)
 10. Ingham, Geo., labourer
 12. Watt, John, labourer
 14. Hamilton, W. J., butcher
 16. Sloan, J., labourer
 18. Seales, Robt., finisher
 20. Irvine, Miss Maggie

Marchioness Street
off Cullingtree Road

   1. Devine, J., labourer
   5. White, Louis, labourer
   7. McGaughey. Mrs.
   9. Sharp, P., labourer
 11. Conway, P., labourer
 13. Walsh, A., fitter
 15. Heaney, John, fish monger
 17. Kerr, Jas., iron dresser
 19. Holland, C., steward
 21. Stewart, J., labourer
 23. Catney, B., labourer
 27. McAnulty, Patk., labourer
 29. Maginn, J., labourer
 31. Stack V., bonded warehouse (Lyle & Kinahan)
                             __________

   2. Thompson, F., labourer
   4. O'Hare, J., labourer
   6. Sewell, John, labourer
   8. Collins, P., labourer
 10. McLarnon, Mark, labourer
 12. Clarke, P., labourer
 14. McKinley, H., labourer
 16. O'Neill, Rose A.
 18. Demolished
 20. Brown, Mrs.
 22. McAvoy, T., labourer
 24. Lowe, John, labourer
 26. McFadden, R., labourer
 28. Rocks, Mrs.
 30. McGivern, J., labourer
 32. Campbell, Sarah
 34. Delaney, Joseph, painter
 36. McMenamy, Mary Ann
 38. Holland, Henry, labourer
 40. Toner, J., labourer
 42. O'Reilly, J., labourer
 44. Gallagher, Chas., fitter
 46. O'Neill, James, labourer
 48. O'Neill, Mrs.
 50. O'Neill, John, labourer

Marcus Ward Street
Dublin Ward to Hardcastle Street

   2. Wilcox & Gibbs Sewing Machine Co., workshop
   4. McCann, John, & Co., linen manufacturers
   6. Irish Supplies Co., smallware merchants and mill furnishers, mercerised and cotton ribbons, tapes, etc.
   8. Bardwell Bros.
       Foy, D. & G., chair factory (back entrance)
                             __________

       Brown, John S., & Sons Ltd., goods and workers' entrances

Maria Place
Hudson Street to M'Tier Street

   2. Sefton, Wm., driller
   4. Bashford, Thos., labourer
   6. Patterson, John
   8. Irwin, William
 10. McFarland, Agnes
 12. Wylie, James
 14. McKenna, Sarah
 16. Brown, James
 18. Stabling
 20. Rocks, Mrs.
 22. Crothers, James
 24. Wallace, George
 26. Stubbs, Thos., carter
 28. Brown, Geo., labourer
 30. Coulter, Jas., labourer
 32. McKenna, Mrs.
 34. Ross, John

Maria Street
Leadbetter Street to Maria Place

   7. Mulholland, S., labourer
   9. Rankin, David, carter
 11. McIlwrath, W. J., labourer
 13. Coulter, Robert
 15. Pryde, Charles
 17. Irwin, Arthur
 19. Scott, John
 21. Horner, Jas., labourer
 23. McNeice, Ellen
 25. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 27. Bruce, Geo., grocer

Marine Street
Little Ship Street to Garmoyle Street

   1. Bowman, John, labourer
   3. Moore, Wm., seaman
   5. Martin, Jas., stager
   7. Nelson, Alex., carter
..........Nelson Street intersects
   9. Corkin, John, labourer
 37. McCrory, Susan
 39. Shields, Henry, seaman
 41. Bryars, Joseph, seaman
 43. Holmes, Wm., rigger
                             __________

   2. Waring, Henry, seaman
   4. Richardson, John, labourer
   6. Warnock, Margaret
   8. Charters, Mrs.
 10. Corry, W. J., platers' helper
 12. Martin, John, labourer
 14. Black, John, labourer
 16. Whitten, Wm., pattern maker
 18. Doak, John, rivetter
 20. Bell, Thos., plater
 22. Charters, B., storeman
 24. McConnell, Mrs. Sarah
 26. Dilworth, Geo., labourer
..........Nelson Street intersects
 30. Smith, Margaret
 32. Gabrielson, Alex., seaman
 34. Wylie, Hy., labourer
 36. Hayes, Mrs. Mary
 38. Douglas, Robt., labourer
 40. McKeating, Jos., motor driver
 42. McGreevy, John, seaman
 44. Megrath, Mrs. Mary
 46. Keenan, John, linesman
 48. Murphy, W., ship's carpenter
 50. McWilliams, Hy., labourer
 52. Murphy, Chas., seaman
 54. McCrory, James, labourer
 56. Toal, Robt., carter
 58. McGreavey, H., seaman
 60. Devlin, Hugh, carter
 62. Morgan, Murdock, labourer
 64. O'Prey, Hugh, railway porter
 66. Broderick, W., postman
 68. McCluskey, Jas., fireman
 70. Trainor, John, labourer
 72. Holden, James, labourer
 74. McKeown, Mrs.
 76. McWilliams, Patk., labourer
 78. McIlroy, Thos., seaman

Market Street
May Street to Eliza Street

1 to 7. Stores
   9. Esler, Alex., whitesmith
11 to 27. Stores
 29. McKenna, R. J., com. agent
..........Cromac Square intersects
 55. Watterson, Moses, labourer
 57. Ross, Wm., fish and fruit dealer
 59. Collins, Mary
 61. Conway, Francis, labourer
 63. Back entrance to Tunnel Bar
 65. O'Neill, John, dealer
 67. Boyce, Charles, labourer
 69. Lawlor, D., fowl dealer
 71. Laden, Mary Ann
 73. O'Neill, Mrs. Rebecca
 75. Teggart, Daniel, labourer
 77. Keenan, Wm., com. agent
 79. Morgan, A., & Sons (stores)
 81. Armstrong, Thos., labourer
 83. Allen, John, carter
 85. Dobbin, Chas., labourer
 87. Matchett, Jas., labourer
 89. Dodd, Wm., carter
 91. McCrudden & Co. (stores)
 93. McVicker, Alex., labourer
 95. Gallagher, P., labourer
 97. Brownlee, S. J., seedsman (back entrance)
 99. Brownlee, S. J., harness joinery works
101. Seenan, M., labourer
                            __________

2 to 6. Torney Bros. Ltd. (back entrance)
6 to 14. Arnott, J., & Co., produce merchants (rere entrance)
14 to 24. Ritchie & Co. (rere entrance)
..........Cromac Square intersects
 48. Boyce, Robert, dealer
 50. Crossan, Jas., labourer
 52. Megarry, Jas., labourer
 54. Smith, John, labourer
 56. Straney, Hugh, labourer
 58. McCardle, Wm., yardman
 60. Carroll, Annie, fish dealer
 62. Gibson, Isaac, labourer
 64. Magee, Jas., railway porter
 66. O'Neill, Thos., labourer
 68. Russell, James, labourer
 70. Millen, Jas., labourer
 72. Blake, Hugh, labourer
 74. Morrison, B., fowl dealer
 76. Blake, Hugh, labourer
 78. McKee, Jas., drover
 80. Nicholl, H., labourer
 82. Wright, Jos., clerk

Marlborough Avenue
off Lisburn Road

   1. Munn, W. (bakery)
   3. Walker, Saml., yardman
   5. Campbell, Saml., fitter
   7. Addis, Jas., motorman
   9. Nicholson, H., gardener
 11. Hewitt, Mrs. Ellen
 13. Shanks, J.
 15. McCloskey, William
 17. St. Lawrence, V., labourer
 19. Campbell, Boyd, labourer
 21. Elliott, Robert
 23. Heaney, James, labourer
 25. Gordon, Edwd., labourer
                            __________

   2. Rodgers, Mrs.
   4. Johnston, Mrs.
   6. Campbell, T., yardman
   8. McKee, R. S., carpenter
 10. Houston, John, manager
12, 14. Houston, Mrs.
16, 18. Marlborough Laundry - John Huston, proprietor

Marlborough Court
off Prince's Street

       McCusker, P. (stores)

Marlborough Gardens
off Malone Road

   1. Gould, Geo., designer
   3. McMurray, W. T., clerk
   5. Linton, Mrs. Jane
   7. Cousins, Jas., watch maker
   9. Mitchison, J., gardener
 11. White, Adam, gardener
 13. Bell, Mrs.
 15. White, W., motorman
 17. Livingstone, C. P., tea blender
                             __________

   2. McMullan, M., gardener
   4. Hastings, B. G., clerk
   6. Kyle, David, gardener
   8. Barr, David, gardener
 10. Rosbotham, Mrs.
 12. Ingram, S., labourer
 14. Teasey, Wm., coachman
 16. Forbes, Jas. R., mechanic
 18. Craig, Robert, gardener
 20. Jordan, Saml., tenter
 22. Gibson, J. S., fitter
 24. Glenny, E., foreman

Marlborough Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                             South Avenue
                                 Floraville
   47. Gamble, W.
                             Spencer Villas
 49. Kennedy, Mrs. J. S.
 51. Campbell, Hugh
                                Homevilla
 53. Reid, J. G., estate agent
                                  Ivanhoe
 55. Press, Wm., tea merchant
                                  Lisderry
 57. Johnstone, Geo., insurance manager
                               Englewood
 59. Elliott, Alexander, commercial traveller
                                 Maureen
 61. Hill, Mrs. Kathleen
                                Westhaye
 63. Andrews, Jos., wholesale tea, flour merchant
                                Rea Anna
 65. Proctor, Mrs.
                                  Killiney
 67. Woods, Alex., commercial traveller
                                 Mendoza
 69. Rea, Henry Tighe, shipbroker, secretary Lagan Navigation Co., Vice-Consul Argentine Republic
                                  Felsted
 71. Wade, Mrs.
                                  Fenagh
 73. Shaw, J. M.
                                  Moringa
 75. Deans, James, chemist
                                 Hursleigh
 77. Mehaffey, Wm. J., commission agent
                                  Lackin
 79. Gilbert, Lieut.-Col. G. E. L., D.S.O.
                                  Rokeby
 81. Leathem, A., bank official
..........Cross Avenue intersects
                                   Frenor
109. Spiller, Robt., manager
                                 The Den
111. Walkington, George
113. Wheeler, G. H., solicitor
                                 Ardmore
115. Vance, Miss
                                 St. Claire
117. Clarke, Alexander
                                 Kilmaurs
119. Young, Mrs. Marion
                                 Ormidale
121. Carswell, Robt. (of R. Carswell & Sons Ltd., printers, Queen Street)
                                 Glenard
123. Crawford, Jas. G. (director of York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.)
                                  Hillfield
125. McKeown, James, solicitor
                                  Elberon
127. Fair, R. H., grain merchant
                               __________

                              South Avenue
                               Morningside
 22. Patterson, George, dentist
                               Rowandean
 24. Mollan, W. S., linen merchant
                                 Sunnyside
 26. McKinstry, Mrs.
 28. Wright, Miss
                               Cherry Valley
 30. Nelson, Mrs. Lydia
 32. Wilson, Captain S. G.
                            Alexandra House
 36. Wren, Alex., Malone Telephone Exchange
                                 Clonkeen
 38. Thompson, Miss
                                  Dunearn
 40. McConnell, Mrs.
                              Richmond Villa
 42. Vacant
                                     Airlie
 44. Stokes, W. J., linen merchant
                                Beechwood
 46. Harvey, W. C.
                                  Farnham
 48. Armstrong, Mary
                                 Ermington
 50. Ross, John, linen merchant
                                   Orissa
 58. Crawford, William M., Indian C.S. (retired)
                                 Marathon
 60. McCracken, Wm., linen merchant
                              __________

                              North Avenue
                                 Stratheim
   1. Morrison, Alexander
   "   Hall, Albert Edward
                               The Cottage
 33. McCausland, Miss Kathleen
                                  Melrose
 67. Browne, James, house furnisher
                                   Roslyn
 69. Weir, Jas., yarn merchant
                                  Derwent
 71. Wright, W. C., shipping agent
       Vacant ground
                                   Winston
 77. Rumley, J., agent
                                   Berwyn
 79. Reynolds, Thos. W., director T. W. Reynolds Ltd., Dungannon
                                 Home Lyn
 81. Moore, Frank, Ph.D., F.E.I.S., J.P.
                                 Charlevoix
 83. Sloan, Chas., linen salesman
                                   Belmont
 85. Moore, Frank, J.P.
                                  Inniskeen
 87. Tait, Wm., publisher
                                 Springfield
 89. White, Wm. J., com. traveller
                                  Royston
 91. Northridge, Mrs.
                                Craigmore
 93. Cowper, William
                                 Holmsted
 95. McKeown, J.
                             The Bungalow
 97. Wheeler, L. W.
                                   Ngatea
109. Robinson, Geo., steward
                               Wilmington
117. Carson, M..
                                Haslemere
119. Thomas, Mrs.
                      Marlborough Park House
 80. Barbour, Miss Mary
                              __________

                              North Avenue
 34. Montgomery, Miss Olivia
 36. Milliken, Jas., assistant inspector of postmen
 38. McDonald, Miss
 40. Mackenzie, J., bank official
 42. Reid, Mrs.
                                   Kiama
 44. Magee, Mrs. Anna
                                  Breowra
 46. Thompson, Alfred, linen manufacturer
                                Garfield Villa
 48. Carmichael, David J., school teacher
       Vacant ground
                                  Benmore
 80. Harding, A. H.
                                   Averard
 82. Ritchie, Miss
                               __________

                                 Lindisfarne
 84. Mullan, William
                                  Ardkeen
 86. Martin, Miss
                                Inch-Marlo
106. Royal Belfast Academical Institute Preparatory school - Head teacher, John Seymour
                              Milford House
108. Neill, Miss
                                  Rosebery
110. Steen, Wm., secretary Northern Banking Co.
                               __________

                              Cross Avenue
             from North Avenue to Central Avenue
                                 Sunbridge
   1. Young, A. L., linen salesman
                                 Sandmere
   3. Nesbitt, Miss
                                Aughnanure
   5. Lindsay, Robt. G.
                                 Rosebank
   7. Crawford, Lady
                                Lindsayvilla
 11. Rowan, Saml., linen merchant
                               __________
                             Central Avenue
                                  Kingston
 80. Brown, James R., M.A., B.Sc., science master, Methodist College
                                   Kilbirnie
 82. Rea, Thomas, inspector of secondary schools
                               Windsor Hill
 90. Purvis, D.
                                  Chelsea
 92. Scott, R.
       Baker, Barrington W., bank accountant
                                  Dooneen
 94. Steele, Miss
                                  Edenville
 96. Wilson, T. W., J.P., school teacher
                                  Drumbad
110. Moore, John, agent
                                  Shandon
112. O'Neill, T. A. J., surveyor of taxes
                                   Rathlyn
114. MacKeown, R. B.
                                   Glencar
116. Beck, J. A., manager and director of J. A. Beck & Son, Dalton Street
                                  Feddans
118. McCrum, R., manufacturer
                            Wolfenden Lodge
120. Binns, R.
                              __________

   1. Murray, Mrs. Jane
   3. Stewart, Robert, school teacher
   5. Carlisle, John, teacher
   7. Millward, Rev. F. W.
   9. Adgey, D.
 11. Baird, John, joiner
                               Aldwych
 75. Blakley, John, draper
                              Danemead
 77. Prescott, George
                               Dunavon
 105. Lamont, Jas. T., school teacher
                               Helmsley
107. Caldwell, George
                                 Casita
109. Davids, Mrs. Gore
                                Clovelly
111. Reid, W. P., bank official
                               Innisfoyle
123. Irwin, Archibald
125. Barnett, Mrs.

Marlborough Street
Victoria Street to Donegall Quay

1 to 5. Lytle, J., & Sons - side entrance
..........Princes Street intersects
   7. Gracey, S., Marlborough Bar
9, 11. McCausland, S., stabling
 13. McCausland, S., stores
 15. Martin, Wm., carrier
   "   Wilson, Geo., carrier
                             __________

2, 4. Vacant
6, 8. Lytle, J., & Sons, stables
10 to 16. Riddell, John, & Sons Ltd., stores (side entrance)
 18. Customs Bonded Warehouse, Stack A - Brown, Corbett, & Co. Ltd.

Marlfield Street
Whitestar Street to Leonard Street

no houses yet erected

Marquis Street
Mill Street to Smithfield

   7. Turtle & Aird (stores)
9, 11, 13. Corporation Electricity Dept. (sub-station)
15, 17. O'Rorke, S., fish dealer
 19. McGreery, Edwd., sexton
21 to 29. McCormick, Patk., dealer
                             __________

2 to 6. Corr & Co., wine and spirit merchants
   4. Castle Recreation Club
 10. St. Vincent de Paul Society (St. Mary branch)

Marsden Gardens
from Hopefield Avenue to Cavehill Road

   1. Devitt, T., postal official
   3. Alexander, John, carpenter
   5. Watson, Thos., secretary
   7. Wilson, W. A., traveller
   9. Reilly, Alexandra, assurance agent
 11. Mahood, Joseph, joiner
 13. Stewart, Miss H.
 15. Hay, F. G., clerk
 17. Slater, A., foreman painter
 19. Craig, B. T., com. traveller
 21. Michael, Mrs.
 23. McMaster, D., school teacher
 25. Anderson, Mrs. A.
 27. Simpson, Mrs. A.
 29. Hughes, T., carpenter
 31. Montgomery, Robt., fitter
 33. Moore, John C., bookkeeper
 35. Scott, Walter, clerk
 37. Gormley, Jas., principal of St. Malachy's N.S.
 39. Buchanan, Mrs. A.
 41. Hannan, W., Post Office official
 43. Morris, Miss
                             __________

   6. Rea, Mrs. R.
   8. Hume, Andrew, clerk
 10. Connolly, D., contractor
 12. Hill, John, upholsterer
 14. Ellis, Miss
 16. Doherty, Y., ship inspector
 18. Robinson, G., stenographer
 20. Mahaffy, H., coach painter
 22. Longworth, Mrs., dress maker
 24. McBride, J., gardener
 26. Martin, David, joiner
 28. McDowell, Wm., warehouseman
 30. McSorley, Mrs.
 32. Nelson, Saml., cabinet maker
 34. Vacant
 36. Smyth, Andrew, stone cutter

Marshall Court
off Marshall Street

four small houses

Marshall Street
off Green Street

9 to 13. Vacant
 15. Anderson, Jos., saw mill
17 to 27. Vacant

Martin Street
Templemore Avenue to Glenallen Street

   1. Martin, Robert, van man
   3. Murray, Mrs. M.
   5. Ralph, Rchd., shipwright
   7. McClements, H,. driller
   9. Murray, Wm., blacksmith
 11. Walker, W., brass finisher
 13. Ralph, Wm., shipwright
 15. Bell, F., joiner
 17. McLoughlin, R., rivetter
 19. Pennington, Wm., pavior
 21. Baxter, Wm. J., labourer
 23. McBride, Wm., plater
 25. Bryson, Wm., compositor
 27. Dennison, Wm., joiner
 29. Brennan, Mrs. R.
 31. Smith, Jas., blacksmith
 33. Holden, Mrs. S.
 35. Dalzell, Thos., labourer
 37. Thompson, Henry, labourer
                             __________

   2. Stewart, John, grocer
   4. Bain, Jas., iron moulder
   6. McCune, Wm., turner
   8. Flanagan, Wm., fitter
 10. Law, John, postman
 12. Long, Rchd., red leader
 14. Sterrick, J., french polisher
 16. Mackie, John, soldier
 18. Crawford, ?, fitter
 20. Livingstone, J., red leader
 22. McBride, Mrs. L.
 24. Mudd, F., moulder
 26. Waring, David, damask mounter
 28. Baker, Wm., navy man
 30. McCordick, J.
 32. Aston, Saml., fitter
 34. Nickels, Alfred, packer
 36. Faulkner, Robt., labourer
 38. Farquhar, Chas., fireman

Martinez Avenue
off Upper Beersbridge Road
Bloomfield

                               Hazelwood
   2. Pollock, Robert
   4. Hanna, Samuel, manager
                               Mourneville
   6. Pierce, R. & J., stoneyard
   8. Gordon, David H.
 10. Brown, Mrs. F. E.
 12. Smyth, Fred. W.
 14. Guthrie, Jas., dentist
 16. Megraw, Stanley
 18. McCann, Fred. P., rent and estate agent
 20. Graham, S.
 22. Totton, D.
                                 Sephton
 24. Whitley, W.
 26. Vacant
 28. Pierce, Robt., contractor
 30. Hewitt, Mrs. J.
                                 Macnae
 32. McIntosh, G.
                                 Melrose
 34. Gregg, John, stevedore
                                Oberville
 36. Watt, Francis
                                  Argyle
 38. Clarke, Annie
                                Dunaden
 40. Kerr, Robert
 42. Wilson, J.
 44. Ferris, Mrs.
 46. McMillen, James
                                  Ashby
 48. Milliken, Geo., clerk
                                Gwynea
 50. Megaw, W. A., sorting clerk
                            Knocknagoney
 52. Anderson, J. C., plater
                                 Doneen
 54. Finlay, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
                                  Iverna
 58. Lester, Alex.
                                Arlington
 60. Frizelle, Jas., Harbour Office
                               Lindenhall
 62. Crone, Wm., Civil Service
                         Dinorwis or Dinorwic
 64. Russell, John L. H., Board of Works
                               Kilbowie
 66. Shannon, Richard
                                Sulbawn
 68. McVicker, Miss
                                Murona
 70. Smyth, Samuel, druggist
                                Bellevue
 72. Gallagher, Jas. T., insurance agent
                                Ben Vista
 74. Galbraith, T., spirit merchant
                                 Newton
   1. McClure, John
   3. Thompson, G. H., caulker
   5. Gaskin, Mrs.
..........Wingrove Gardens intersects
                                Almroth
 23. Beattie, S. A.
                               Wyoming
 25. Ryan, E. D., draughtsman
 27. Carlisle, Saml. S.
                              Lisnagarvey
 29. Ferguson, John
                               Ardmacha
 31. Nesbitt, Walter, engineer
 33. McKee, Mrs. Louie
 35. Moreland, Mrs. Sarah
 37. In course of erection
                              Portawania
 39. Nelson, William
                                 Llanfine
 41. Green, Eric, draughtsman
                                Locksley
 43. McGuffin, Samuel, M.P.
 45. Kidd, Andw., leather merchant
                                  Merlyn
 47. McMillan, J., builder
                                  Maboy
 49. Blackstock, William
..........Luxor Gardens intersects
                                Mid-Rest
 51. Lough, Miss
 53. Morton, Edmund
 55. Brown, Wm., draughtsman
 57. Harvey, Jas., N.S.P.C.C.
 59. Galway, Hugh
 61. Deacon, C. H., B.A., teacher Campbell College
 63. Perry, Hugh
 65. Wicks, E. A., manager of Harland & Wolff
 67. In course of erection
 69. Mulholland, J., draper
       Vacant ground

Mary Street
Albert Street to Alma Street

   1. Gateway
   3. Martin, John, labourer
   5. McDermott, Eliz, house keeper
   7. Stabling yard
   9. Hope, Mary E., house keeper
 11. Molloy, Wm., labourer
..........Lemon Street intersects
 13. Vacant
 15. Robinson, Mary, winder
 17. Brannagan, M., reeler
 19. Demolished
21 to 25. Stabling
 27. Rodgers, Mary, spinner
 29. Healey, J., flax dresser
 31. Rolston, John, carter
 33. Owens, Mary Jane, house keeper
 35. Kerr, Francis, night watchman
..........Peel Street intersects
 37. Hughes, Margt., spinner
 39. Burns, James, labourer
 41. Birch, Jane, mill worker
 43. McVeigh, A., mill worker
 45. Lackey, Annie, house keeper
..........Colin Street intersects
 47. McAughey, Hugh, labourer
 49. McKenna, Chas., labourer
 51. Graham, Mary A., house keeper
 53. Gallagher, Henry, labourer
 55. Begley, Chas., labourer
 57. Tague, Jas., labourer
                            __________

2, 4. McConville, J. (side door)
   6. McGuinness, Eliz., house keeper
   8. Toomey, Wm., labourer
 10. Daly, James, labourer
 12. Carmichael, M., house keeper
..........Lemon Street intersects
 14. Vacant
 16. Loughran, John, flax dresser
 18. McGuigan, Fras., hackler
 20. Smyth, Jas., labourer
 22. Dornan, R. J., labourer
 24. Doole, James, labourer
 26. Scanlon, Wm., labourer
 28. McAvoy, Isabel, house keeper
 30. Carmichael, J., machine man
 32. Heaney, James, dealer
 34. Sullivan, C., house keeper
 36. Marley, Thos., dealer
..........Peel Street intersects
 38. Shannon, Mchl., labourer
 40. Lynch, Ed., flax dresser
..........Colin Street intersects
 42. McCarthy, Robt. J., labourer
 44. Moore, John, labourer
 46. McCoy, Mary, mill worker
 48. McCann, Catherine, house keeper
 50. Keith, George, rougher
 52. Begley, Charles, labourer

Maryville Avenue
off Lisburn Road

 1a. Davis, Thos., & Co., grocers & provision merchants
   1. Bloomer, John, coachman
   3. Frazer, J., dairyman
   5. Doran, Isabella
   7. Green, Fred., bread server
   9. McBride, Mrs.
 11. Sloan, Wm.
 13. Phillips, James, joiner
 15. Irwin, T. H., shop assistant
 17. McKee, J.
 19. Patterson, Jas., labourer
 21. Breadon, Isaac
 23. Morrow, S., storeman
 25. Gould, T. G., card cutter
 27. Norwood, Mrs.
 29. Dumigan, W. J., labourer
 31. Clarke, J.
 33. Scott, Wm., coachman
 35. Boyd, W.
 37. McClure, Wm. J., fitter
 39. McClure, J., guard
                             __________

 2a. Davis, Thos. (side door)
   2. Martin, Mrs.
   4. Canning, Sarah
       Reid Memorial Hall
..........Hugh Street intersects
   6. Walker, David
   8. Davis, Arthur, labourer
 10. Rea, W.
 12. Paxton, John, painter
 14. Bradshaw, Albert
..........Mayfield Street intersects

Maryville Park
off Lisburn Road

                                Marmount
   1. Montgomery, J., chemist
   3. Campbell, Samuel, traveller
                             Kew Gardens
   5. Stephens, W. H., Civil Servant
                                 Atherton
   7. McCleane, Mrs.
                                 Cloneen
   9. Kilpatrick, S. T., linen business
                                 Inderslea
 11. Wallace, Nathaniel
                                 Parkhurst
 13. Kidd, John P., commercial traveller
                                 Oaklands
 15. Cochrane, Hugh
                                  Ashville
 17. Hamilton, James
                                  Glenvar
 19. McFall, E. J., general manager
                                Lynwood
 21. Murdock, Alex., shipping agent
                                   Halsa
 23. Niblock, Jas., Ulster Bank, Waring Street
                              __________

                            Maryville House
   2. Bulloch, Mrs.
                                Mareeah
   4. Freeland, J. H. K.
                               Bencoolen
   6. Magowan, James, linen business
                              Homesleigh
   8. Carmichael, Miss
                                  Gretna
 10. McKenna, L., wine merchant
                             Montana Vista
 12. Walker, Mrs.
                                Eastwood
 14. Foster, William
                                Aberfoyle
 16. Carson, James
                             St. Cuthbert's
 18. Harris, J. G., assistant Town Clerk

Maryville Street
Ormeau Avenue to Donegall Pass

       Berrington, H., & Co. (Entrance for workers)
..........Bankmore Street intersects
 1a. Side door
   1. Hanna, Jas., printer
   3. McWilliams, Elizabeth
   5. Fearon, Mrs.
   7. McFerran, Miss J.
   9. Mackey, Mrs. Sarah
 11. Flannery, Agnes
 13. McDonald, Thos., plumber
 15. Tanner, Lavinia
 17. Collins, Wm., shipwright
 19. McWha, Margaret
 21. Anstey, Mrs.
 23. Williamson, Wm., ship's cook
 25. McGrath, D., brass finisher
 27. Loughlin, T. J., glass beveller
 29. Madders, Mrs.
 31. Crymble, Mrs. Jane
 33. White, James, miner
 35. Furphy, B. B., linen lapper
 37. McKay, Mrs.
 39. Whiteside, D., plumber
 41. Brown, Martha
 43. Ellis, Thos., rivetter
 45. McGrath, R., brass finisher
 47. Wright, Mrs.
 49. Murray, John, red leader
 51. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 53. Benyon, Alfred, printer
 55. Mackwood, Robt., R.U.C.
 57. Treverton, Mrs. Mary
 59. Faulkner, Geo., holder up
 61. Best, Mrs.
 63. Geddis, David, mechanic
 65. Faloon, James, grocer
..........Ashburn Street intersects
 67. Linden, John, clerk
 69. McCormick, Albert, clerk
 71. Murphy, Mary
 73. Brown, Jas., blacksmith
 75. McAvoy, John, linen lapper
..........Salisbury Street intersects
 77. Smyth, John, boot maker
 79. Jordan, Mrs.
 81. Gray, Wm., clerk
 83. Brown, Alex. G., fireman
 85. Johnston, John, tailor
 87. Boyd, Robt., linen lapper
 89. Calderwood, Margaret
 91. Mundell, John, grocer
..........Hartington Street intersects
 93. Haslem, H. J., labourer
 95. Gibson, Saml., joiner
 97. Wilson, J., linen lapper
 99. Anderson, Jas., checker
101. Carey, J., railway Customs officer (Parey, John, R.I.C. in 1918)
103. Palmer, T., paper cutter
                             __________

   2. Hodgen, H., confectioner
   4. Hogg, M. E., dress maker
   6. McKnight, Wm. R.
   8. Crockard, J., coppersmith
 10. Brady, F., smith
 12. Fitzpatrick, J., pensioner
 14. Hull, Robt., cloth passer
 16. Carlin, Thos., sailor
 18. Black, Jas., labourer
 20. Scott, Margaret
 22. Niblock, Mrs.
 24. Harnett, Danl., R.U.C.
 26. McGregor, Mrs.
 28. Andrews, D., grocer's assistant
 30. Campbell, Miss J.
 32. Brown, John, motorman
 34. Kilpatrick, S., storeman
 36. Munroe, David
 38. Rodgers, A., railway porter
 40. Quigley, Mrs.
 42. Claxton, John, R.U.C.
 44. Brown, Wm., tailor
 46. Kerr, Miss
 48. Mahood, Robt., labourer
 50. Orr, Wm., coachman
 52. Gilbert, Robert, smith
 54. Holmes, Robert, barman
 56. Inglish, Wm., baker
 58. Bocking, Mrs. Susan
 60. Walsh, Jos., dock labourer
 62. Barr, Margaret
 64. Rodgers, Mrs. Jane
 66. Sloan, Mrs.
 68. Burns, Rebecca
 70. Nutt, Jane
 72. Fanning, Jas., labourer
 74. Faulkner, Richard, bookkeeper
 76. McCreight, Wm., van man
 78. McKnight, Jas., plumber
 80. Hunter, Henry, salesman
 82. Patterson, Wm., polisher
 84. Stanton, John W., hair dresser
 86. McBride, D. F., music hall attendant
 88. Fraser, V., printer
 90. McGuiness, Miss
 92. Robin, A., electrician
 94. Edgar, D., plumber
 96. Falconer, Blanche
 98. Kearns, J., railway Customs officer
100. Leathem, Wm., laundry owner
102. McCausland, Isabella
104. Johnston, George H., iron moulder
106. Howitt, Rebecca
108. White, Minnie
110. Jordan, Frank, waiter
112. Mill, Wm., cashier
114. Savage, Mary Jane
116. Johnston, Martha
118. Pearcey, T. H. E., sorting clerk
120. Brown, David, joiner
122. Tughan, Robt., salesman
124. Jack, May
126. Leathem, Wm.
        Maryville Laundry
128. Rodgers, John, labourer

Mashona Street
off Castlereagh Road

       Vacant ground
 11. Forsythe, Robt., labourer
 13. Patterson, James, labourer
 15. Malcolm, Robt., lineman
 17. Clarke, Mrs. Margaret
 19. Burns, Saml., labourer
 21. Neill, Richd., checker
 23. Thompson, Jas., rivetter
 25. Beggs, Wm., pattern maker
 27. Pentland, Wm., fireman
 29. McNeill, Arthur, cutter
 31. Cahoon, Chas., cooper
 33. Mason, W. Jas., labourer
 35. Craig, James, labourer
 37. Pollen, Saml., shipwright
 39. Manderson, Wm., labourer
 41. Warden, Wm., gardener
 43. Harris, Walter, labourer
                            __________

   2. McCartney, Mrs. Margt.
   4. Burrows, John, carter
   6. Steele, John, basket maker
   8. McKenna, Mrs. Ellen
 10. McIlveen, W. J., plumber
 12. O'Flynn, Robt., labourer
 14. Best, Mrs. Nellie
 16. Darragh, W. B., clerk
 18. Dunbar, Wm., labourer
 20. Gallaher, Jas., time keeper
 22. McKeown, Mrs. Margt.
 24. Bell, F. G., fitter's assistant
 26. Murphy, Jack, labourer
 28. Hughes, Mrs. Elizabeth M.
 30. McMullan, J., labourer
 32. Ritchie, Jas., labourer
 34. Law, Jas., moulder
 36. Skelton, R., iron turner
 38. Fitzroy, Mrs. Mary
 40. Stewart, John, winding master
 42. Mahon, Walter, labourer
 44. Moore, Mrs. Josephine
 46. Floyd, Miss Lily
 48. Pook, Fred. E., labourer
 50. McBride, W. J., labourer

Massereene Street
Cullingtree Road to Nail Street

   3. O'Neill, P., brick layer
   5. Sullivan, Jas., labourer
   7. Beattie, Thos., labourer
   9. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 11. Crilley, Robert, labourer
 13. Burns, John, labourer
 15. Campton, James, labourer
 17. Burns, Jas., labourer
 19. Brady, Ellen
 21. O'Hanlon, Owen, labourer
 23. Mullen, Jane, widow
 25. McGurk, D., carter
 27. Bracken, Bernard, labourer
 29. Duff, Bartley, labourer
 31. Johnston, Fras., labourer
 33. Webb, Wm., hair dresser
 35. McCullough, Rchd., labourer
 37. McGlone, Hugh, labourer
 39. Carlisle, Robert, joiner
 41. McGinn, M., labourer
 43. Neeson, Danl., labourer
 45. McCormick, John, labourer
 47. Brannagan, Patk., labourer
 49. Cavanagh, Jos., labourer
 51. O'Neill, Hugh, labourer
 53. Monahan, John, labourer
 55. Smyth, Ellen
 57. Maginty, James, oiler
59, 61. Kennedy, H., grocer
                             __________

   4. Dyer, George
   6. McGlone, Michael, labourer
   8. Hagans, Margaret
 10. Markey, Thos., labourer
 12. McAleese, Henry, butcher
 14. Morrison, James, tailor
 16. Henderson, Catherine
 18. Park, Saml., labourer
 20. Lynch, John, labourer
 22. Moreland, Geo., labourer
 24. Russell, Danl., labourer
 26. Walsh, James, slater
 28. Hanna, Jos., labourer
 30. Kerr, Patk., labourer
 32. McDonnell, Patk., labourer
 34. Hanna, Denis, rope maker
 36. Nugent, Margaret
 38. Crozier, William, labourer
 40. Carmichael, Robt., labourer
 42. McCann, Patk., tanner
 44. Smiley, Sarah
 46. McCrory, John, labourer
 48. Rice, Harry, labourer
 50. McCann, Mary
 52. Walsh, Jas., labourer
 54. Coogan, Edwd., labourer
56, 58. McGlone, P., grocer

Matchett Street
Snugville Street to Tennent Street

   1. Neville, Jas., painter
   3. Gaskin, F., tenter
   5. McIldoon, Robt., machinist
   7. Hamill, Anna Maria
   9. Hill, James, labourer
 11. Sterling, Henry, driller
 13. McFarland, John, painter
..........Jersey Street intersects
 15. Beckett, Susan
 17. Smith, John, labourer
 19. Moore, Geo., printer
 21. Beattie, A., core maker
 23. Dubois, George
 25. Graham, Wm., driller
..........Silvio Street intersects
 27. Side door
..........Wimbledon Street intersects
                          Shandon Terrace
 29. McAlister, Margt., grocer
 31. Taylor, Jas., wood turner
 33. Conway, Jas., tenter
 35. Watterson, John, coppersmith
 37. Russell, Jas., shop assistant
 39. McAlister, W. J., labourer
..........Bisley Street intersects
 41. Perry, Robt., sawyer
 43. Dodds, T., shoe maker
 45. Palmer, Jane
 47. Miller, John
 49. Coulter, John
 51. Young, Susan
..........Winchester Street intersects
 53. Mairs, Maggie, grocer
 55. Tinsley, Thos., labourer
 57. Britton, Wm., butcher
 59. Keilty, James, joiner
 61. Reynolds, H., shoe maker
 63. Mateer, J., R.U.C.
..........Ulverston Street intersects
 65. Easton, Agnes
 67. Mawhinney, Annie
 69. McClinton, Thos., grocer
..........Coniston Street intersects
                             __________

   2. Smith, Wm., plater's helper
   4. Reid, Wm., painter
   6. Lewis, Rebecca
   8. Mills, Jas. H., blacksmith
 10. McNabney, John, labourer
 12. Johnston, James, moulder
 14. Armstrong, Jas., labourer
 16. Hastings, W. J., labourer
 18. Hastings, A., labourer
 20. Spence, Jos., labourer
 22. McCracken, S., sawyer
 24. Grant, J. V., iron moulder
 26. Robinson, Jos., tenter
 28. Robinson, Wm. James
 30. McClelland, Albert, labourer
 32. Smith, Margaret
 34. Blayney, James, labourer
 36. Presha, R., tailor
 38. Gunning, Edwd., joiner
 40. Stewart, Geo., store keeper
 42. Gilmore, Thos., labourer
..........Silvio Street intersects
 44. Magee, Margaret
 46. Furniture Frame Co. Ltd.
 48. Longwill, Sarah
 50. Gould, Richd., labourer
 52. Walker, Saml., labourer
 54. Mercer, N., dresser
 56. Hamilton, M., brush maker
 58. Cromie, Saml., shop assistant
 60. McConnell, Jas., fitter
 62. Heatley, P., tenter
 64. Irvine, Jane
 66. Otley, Lizzie
 68. Mercer, Saml., labourer
 70. Cardwell, Wm., labourer
 72. Alexander, J., packer
 74. Campbell, Robt., tailor
 76. Kennedy, David, labourer
 78. Blackwood, Jas., labourer (Black, Wm. J. in 1918)
 80. Boyd, Robt., shop assistant
 82. Campbell, Mary
 84. Kayes, Mrs.
 86. Austin, Annie
 88. McMeechan, Jos., painter
 90. Hunter, Ellen
 92. Harvey, James, rivetter
..........Carnan Street intersects
94, 96. Demolished
 98. Weir, Mrs.
100. Jackson, Margaret
102. Duncan, Mrs.
..........Emerson Street intersects
        John White National School - Principal, R. W. Alexander

Matilda Street
Donegall Road to Egmont Street

   1. Stanfield, Mrs. Mary J.
   3. Steel, Mrs. Jane
   5. Leitch, John
   7. Steenson, Richd., labourer
   9. Rea, Mrs. Mary Ann
 11. Rea, Marshall, labourer
 13. Reid, Miss Jane
 15. Cardwell, Hy., iron moulder
 17. Gateway
 19. Connor, Fras., labourer
 21. Robinson, Wm., shoe maker
 23. Fair, Mary
 25. Walsh, Jas., labourer
 27. Harkness, Thos., labourer
 29. Reid, Isaac, labourer
 31. McKittrick, Robt., labourer
33 to 43. Blythe Street School playground
 45. Black, Saml., dealer
 47. Maxwell, J., lamp lighter
 49. Steenson, Wm., labourer
 51. Gorman, John, labourer
53 to 83. Lodging house for Men, in connection with the People's Palace - Richard Keayes, superintendent
 85. Burton, Thos., labourer
 87. Wylie, J., dealer
 89. Kelly, Henry, carter
 91. Hill, James H., labourer
 93. Carlisle, Mrs.
 95. Maxwell, Chas., barman
 97. Stevenson, W., labourer
 99. Cameron, Mrs. Eliza A.
101. Derwent, Thos., labourer
103. Martin, Mrs. B.
105. Belshaw, J., labourer
107. McConkey, D., labourer
109. Guiney, Mrs. M.
111. Boyce, Thomas, carter
113. Dalzell, Alex., labourer
115. McKee, Jas., labourer
117. McClatchey, Thos., labourer
119. Robinson, R., labourer
121. Steel, Alex., labourer
123. Tipping, Thos., labourer
125. McKeown, James, labourer
127. Rice, Wm., labourer
129. Robinson, John, labourer
131. Shanks, J. E., labourer
133. Graham, Robt., labourer
135. McFarland, J., labourer
137, 139. Dickson, R., spirit grocer
..........Felt Street intersects
141. Harrison, Saml., labourer
143. Crawford, S., overseer
145. Creighton, Alfred, labourer
147. McKenzie, Mrs. M.
149. Collins, Arthur, labourer
151. McKelvey, Mrs.
153. Telford, Robt., labourer
155. Ferguson, Mrs. M.
157. Sloan, Mrs. Annie
159. Shanks, Mrs.
161. Chapman, Mrs. Amelia
163. Redfern, Wm. J., labourer
165. Cherry, Wm., labourer
167. Barrett, R., labourer
169. Hyde, Geo., carpenter
171. Moore, Mrs.
173. Fee, Hugh, porter
175. Fletcher, J., linen finisher
177. Haggan, David, labourer
179. Wallace, W. J., labourer
181. Bittle, Jos., labourer
183. Martin, Mrs. Mary A.
185. Chapman, David, window cleaner
187. Nixon, Chas., labourer
189. Cassidy, Jos., labourer
193. Thompson, Jos., joiner
195. Shanks, Hugh, labourer
197. Higginson, John, labourer
199. Stewart, D. T., grocer
201. Massey, John, labourer
203. Cassidy, Wm., labourer
205. Stewart, David, carter
207. Kirkpatrick, J., labourer
209. Dornan, Alex., labourer
211. Dougan, Hill, labourer
213. Johnston, Mrs. Maggie
215. Locke, Thos., carter
217. Le Roy, Jos., labourer
219. Fletcher, Robt., labourer
221. McDowell, David, labourer
223. Simmington, Geo., labourer
325. Locke, Matt., labourer (225)
227. Maxwell, Wm. G., rougher
229. Leckey, Robt., labourer
231. Hegan, Alex., paper cutter
233. O'Neill, Mrs. Lizzie
235. Patterson, G., labourer
237. Hamilton, W. R., labourer
239. Leckey, Wm., labourer
241. Booth, Thos., labourer
243. Allen, Saml., shoe maker
245. Anderson, R., labourer
247. Brown, Albert, labourer
249. Watson, Wm., labourer
251. Kelly, Robt., labourer
253. Moore, John, labourer
255. Brown, Albert E., labourer
257. Blair, John, labourer
259. Scott, Mrs. Alice
261. McKindley, J., tailor (McKendry, I., soldier in 1918)
                             __________

..........Hunter Street intersects
   8. Hammond, Mrs. Lilley
 10. Welsh, Edwd., machine man
 12. McCurry, W. J., grocer
 14. Mawha, Mrs. E. (Mewha)
 16. Crossley, Geo., labourer
 18. Whiteside, Wm., iron moulder
 20. Redfern, Joseph
 22. McClean, Wm., labourer
 24. Cullen, Jos., tailor
 26. McGee, Wm., labourer
 28. McDonald, Saml., labourer
 30. Brown, Hugh, labourer
 32. Burgess, H., labourer
 34. Winters, B., labourer
 36. Niblock, Hugh, labourer
 38. Ferguson, Mrs.
 40. McCausland, A., labourer
 42. Quinn, W. J., labourer
 44. Higginson, Mrs. Charlotte
 46. Pearson, Mrs. Mary Ann
 48. Horner, Robert
       Matilda Street Model Lodging House - Richard Keayes, superintendent
..........Tierney Street intersects
 86. McMullan, W. J., joiner
 88. Courtney, Thos., carter
 90. Hoy, Mrs. Annie
 92. Dickson, Mrs. Agnes
 94. Anderson, Mrs. Eliza
 96. Henry, Edwd., carter
 98. McCullough, Alex., labourer
100. Telford, Mrs. M.
102. McCutcheon, Hugh, labourer
104. Curry, Chas., labourer
106. McIlwaine, Wm., carter
108. Spence, Mrs. Mary J.
110. Rodgers, Mrs. Margt.
112. Martin, Jas., labourer
114. Allen, Wm., brick layer
116. Neill, Jas., labourer
118. Cardwell, Eliza
120. Burrows, Jas., labourer
122. Calvert, S. J., labourer
124. McKenzie, Saml., tailor
126. Ewing, Thos., labourer
128. Gilliland, Geo., labourer
130. McCann, John, labourer
132. Graham, Mrs.
134. Goldthorpe, J., labourer
136. Campbell, Jas., labourer
138. Henderson, Robt., labourer
..........Felt Street intersects
140. Gibson, Mrs. M. A.
142. martin, T., labourer
144. Spence, Saml., labourer
146. Cordner, Wm., labourer
148. Ross, Thomas, carter
150. Turner, Wm., van man
152. Reid, Mrs. M.
154. McGurk, Mrs. Martha
156. Fairbairn, Mrs. C.
158. Harvey, Mrs.
160. Smyth, Mrs. Ellen
162. Millar, Saml., labourer
164. McFarland, Saml., labourer
..........Oswald Street intersects
192. Wright, Robt., labourer
194. Mitchell, Thos., labourer
196. Watson, Jas., labourer
198. Patton, Henry, labourer
200. McKindley, Jas., labourer
202. Martin, Jno., labourer
204. Briggs, Anthony, labourer
206. Black, Thos., labourer
208. Millar, Henry, labourer
210. Donaldson, John, labourer
212. Harper, Jas., fireman
214. Porter, T., labourer
216. Wilson, Robt., labourer
218. Mason, H., carter
..........Mabel Street intersects
220. Boyle, Robt., labourer
222. Boyle, W., labourer
224. Gilmore, Ed., motor man
226. McBride, W., milk vendor
228. Bloomer, Mrs. Henrietta
230. Gilliland, Jas., labourer
232. Wilson, Edw., labourer
234. Gibson, James, labourer
236. Moffett, T., labourer
238. Ringland, F., labourer
240. McClatchey, H., fireman
..........Egmont Street intersects

Matlock Street
Upper Foreman Street to Conlon Street

   1. Crotters, J., labourer
   3. Frazer, Elizabeth
   5. Kennedy, W., labourer
   7. McKibbin, John, labourer
   9. Cooke, Wm., labourer
 11. McKeown, Wm., labourer
 13. Connor, Jas., labourer
 15. Davison, J., labourer
 17. Moore, J., labourer
 19. Graham, W., labourer
 21. Rodgers, John, labourer
 23. Moody, Ellen
 25. McClelland, Robt., labourer
 27. Dalas, Hugh, carter
 29. Elliott, Percy, labourer
 31. Dallas, Hugh, labourer
 33. Lowry, Mary
 35. Midgley, Edwd., labourer
 37. Morrison, A., grocer
                            __________

   2. McCullough, Jas., labourer
   4. Bracken, Thos., labourer
   6. Arlow, Mrs.
   8. Hepburn, J., labourer
 10. Greer, Jas., labourer
 12. Gibson, Agnes
 14. Kirk, J., labourer
 16. Whyte, John, soldier
 18. Miller, Mary Jane
 20. Connor, F., labourer
 22. Roulston, Mrs.
 24. Hanna, J., soldier
 26. Keary, Mrs.
 28. Gallagher, Wm., labourer
 30. Ligg, S., labourer
 32. Bothwell, Jos., labourer
 34. Dallas, Robt., labourer
 36. McDonnell, John, labourer
 38. Porter, Mrs.
 40. Connor, Francis, labourer
 42. Thompson, Wm., grocer

Maurice Street
off Springfield Road

   1. Boylan, Rose
   3. Crosby, Jas., fitter
   5. Crosby, John, fitter
   7. Martin, Thos., labourer
                             __________

   2. Bennett, Wm., labourer
   4. Todd, John, labourer
   6. Wilson, William

Maxwell Place

       Cavalier Shirt and Collar Co. Ltd.

Maxwell Street
off Sandy Row

4, 6. Watson, Saml., carrier
   8. The Antrim Manufacturing Co. Ltd., wholesale clothiers
   9. Hamilton & Co., manufacturers
   "   Belfast Textile Depot
   "   Linenhall Shirt and Collar Co.
 10. Henry & Co., collar, cuff & shirt manufacturers

May Street
Donegall Square South to Oxford Street

                            Clarence Place
   1. Matier, Henry, & Co. Ltd., linen & linen handkerchief manufacturers
   3. Vacant
                             Ground Floor
   "   Cohen & Co., linen merchants
                                First Floor
   5. Municipal Employers' Association - Secretary, J. Malcolm
                                First Floor
   7. Foreman, Wm., com. agent
   "   Jeffers, F. W., & Co., linens' etc.
                              Ground Floor
   "   Murphy, J., sheet metal worker
   "   Woods, F. W., linen manufacturer
   "   Calvert, D., com. agent
                              Second Floor
   7. Mercer, S. S., fancy linen manufacturer
                              Second Floor
   9. Zoob & Golding, linen merchants
   "   Rowand, J., agent
   "   Yeoman, A., & Sons, wholesale manufacturers
                             Ground Floor
 11. Sommerville, J., & Co., plumbers
                               First Floor
 11. McInnis & Walton, commercial and trade photographers
   "   Woods, Norman, & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   Curley, Jas., & Co., linen merchants
   "   Belfast Textile Co.
..........Alfred Street intersects
                            Clarendon Place
       May Street Presbyterian Church - Rev. A. Wylie Blue; res., The Grange, Annadale Avenue; James Stewart, church officer and sectional secretary Health Insurance Society
25 to 29. Vacant
 31. O'Neill, Patk., waiter
                               First Floor
 33. Hughes, John, dealer
..........Joy Street intersects
37a. Crawford, Alex., & Son, house and land agents, auctioneers, valuers, etc.
   "   Crawford, H., Commissioner for Oaths
   "   Allen, Chas., insurance broker
   "   Culbert & Son, linen manufacturers
 37. Macoun, Mrs., servants' registry office
   "   Fullalove, Mary A.
 39. McCloskey, Mrs.
41, 43, 45. Lavery, Charles, publican
47, 49. Stores
51 to 59. Harry Ferguson Ltd., automobile engineers (Shop B)
 61. Dunlop & Ross, veterinary surgeons
63 to 69. Ulster Farmers' Produce Co. (Warden & Stewart) Ltd., Government contractors, grain, potato, hay, straw and general merchants
 71. Stores
73, 75. McLean, J., vet. surgeon
 77. Side door
 79. Vacant
81, 83. Harry Ferguson Ltd. Telegrams - "Business." Showrooms, 3 Bedford Street
 85. Irish Sack & Hessian Co. Ltd., sack and hessian merchants
 87. The Ulster Vulcanising Co. - H. M. Jackson, proprietor
 93. Side door
..........Victoria Street intersects
 95. Ulster Bank Ltd. (Markets Branch)
                     Ulster Bank Chambers
                           Ground Floor
       Provincial Produce Co., fruit, potato, and forage merchants
       Corbitt & Herron, produce merchant
                              First Floor
       Beattie, W. R., chartered accountant
       Milliken, John, & Co., Representatives for Cammell, Laird & Co. Ltd., Railway Supplies and Stores
       Allen, Jas., & Co., flour importers
       Kosmack, M., & Co., grain and flour importers
                            Second Floor
       H.M. Inspector of Taxes, 2nd District - G. M. Aylmer, inspector
       Bell, J., caretaker
..........Market Street intersects
109, 111, 113. Torney bros. Ltd., Fruit Importers and Produce Merchants (Head Office, Oxford Street)
115. Meharg, H., publican
117. Lavery, Chas., publican
                        St. George's Market
       Flesh Meat Market
       Butter, Egg, and Fowl market
                             __________

                           Clarence Place
                        Clarence Place Hall
   2. Pim, John, & Son
   6. Protestant Orphan Society for the Counties of Antrim and Down - Hon. Secs., Rev. Canon Manning, M.C., and Alfred E. Brett; sec., P. B. Moore; treas., H. I. Johns, J.P., Belfast Bank
 10. Diocesan Council & Synod of Down and Connor and Dromore - President, the Right rev. the Lord Bishop of Down and Connor and Dromore; res., Alberta, Antrim Road;  Hon. Secretaries - Ven. L. A. Pooler, D.D.; Ven. H. R. Brett, M.A.; Messrs. W. A.. Ferrar, John Bristow. Secretary, P. B. Moore
   "   Church of Ireland Jews' Society
   "   The Economic Electroplating Co. Ltd.
   "   Forbes, R. E., contractors' requisites
   "   Widow Wilson's Fund and Lady Johnson's Bounty - Sec., P. B. Moore
   "   Marriage License Office & Diocesan Registry of the United Diocese of Down & Connor & Dromore - Diocesan Registrar and Licensing Officer for the District of Belfast and Diocese-at-large - Ven. H. R. Brett, M.A., Deputy registrar, P. B. Moore
   "   Diocesan Rooms & Clerical Library
   "   Church Missionary Society - Secretary, Rev. J. H. Carson
   "   MacKenzie, W. G., A.R.H.A., studio
   "   S. P. G. - Miss Harrison, secretary
   "   Dean, Charles, caretaker
..........Arthur Street intersects
 12. Victoria Memorial Hall
 14. Stokesberry, S.
 16. Masonic Province of Antrim - Provincial Grand Lodge offices and lodgeroom
 18. Stevenson, J. & Co., linen merchants and manufacturers
   "   Stevenson, J. C., architect
 20. Wright, J.
22 to 26. Wilson, John, & Son, Ltd., Ballymena Manufacturing Co. Ltd., linen, damask manufacturers
..........Montgomery Street intersects
28, 30. Dunlop & Ross, (J. J. Ross, M.R.C.V.S., J. Ewing Johnston, M.R.C.V.S.), Veterinary Surgeons, Belfast Horse Bazaar
   "   McAreavey, R., caretaker
 32. McGarry, ?, M.D.
 34. Dougal, A., & Son, Ltd., carriers
 36. Palmer, Sam, Hosiery Manufacturer
38 to 42. Ireland, James, & Co., Woollen Manufacturers and Warehousemen. Telegrams - "Rugs." Res., St. Ronans, University Road
 44. Stewart, Jas. A., manufacturer
44, 46. Robertson, John (Belfast), Ltd., lighting and ignition specialists
 48. Ulster Curing Co. Ltd. - Bruce W. Killen, director
   "   Moore, B. K., provision merchant
   "   Mohan, George, & Co., hem stitchers and finishers
50, 52. Ferguson, Harry, Ltd. (Shop C)
   "   Smith & Pearson, Ltd., ornamental structural ironworks
 54. Metcalf, A., wholesale butter and egg merchant
 56. Lynch, John, clerk
 58. Beattie, Robt., horse dealer
 60. Quinn, Margt., dress maker
62, 64. Alexander, W. H., motor agent and repairer
 66. Pratt & Montgomery, store
..........Victoria Street intersects
                               First Floor
 68. Northern Banking Co. Ltd. (markets Branch)
 70.               Northern Bank Buildings
                               First Floor
       Registry of Deeds for Northern Ireland - Registrar, R. C. K. Wilson; assistant registrar, E. C. Egan
                             Second Floor
       Land Purchase Commission for Northern Ireland - T. G. H. Green, secretary
       Land Purchase Trustee for Northern Ireland
                 County Borough Grain Market
 72. Magowan, Wm., potato merchant
       Entrance to variety Market
       County Borough Market, Chichester Market

May Street Little
Cromac Street to Alfred Street

   1. Side door
   3. Stores
   7. Graham, Mrs.
   9. Harper, Wm., carter
 11. Madine, Minnie
 13. Fleming, Wm., hairdresser
 15. McPeake, Mrs.
17, 19. Yard
 21. Dyer, J., horse dealer
 23. King, Patk., van driver
 25. Wright, Jos., coach and motor trimmer
 27. Henneaty, Kate
 29. Hooks, Mrs.
 31. Killen, Henry, labourer
..........Joy Street intersects
 33. McBride, Jas., joiner
 35. Black, Mrs.
 37. St. John, John, box maker
 39. Stitt, J., tailor
 41. Cunningham, John, railway guard
 43. May Street Presbyterian Church Session room & back entrance to school room; James Stewart, sexton and caretaker
                              __________

   2. McCullock, Thos., printer
   4. Barker, Geo., labourer
   6. Magee, Thos., watchman
   8. Murray, M.
 10. Byers, V., grain and potato merchant
   "   Tyrone Yard (back entrance)
10a. King, Francis, tailor
10b. Brown, Wm. John
10c. Denver, John, dealer
 12. White, John, fitter
 14. Joyce, Mrs.
 16. Kelly, Hugh, horse dealer
 18. Moore, Wm., carter
 20. McGovan, J., coach painter
 22. Hayes, John, labourer
 24. McLaughlin, Jas., painter
 26. Russell, Sarah
..........Catherine Street North intersects
 28. McGran, Mrs.
 30. McVeigh, Mrs.
 32. Gateway
 34. Hughes, Mrs., grocer
 36. Corr, Margaret
..........Joy Street intersects
 38. McGouran, P., railway porter
 40. Lavery, Ellen
 42. O'Connor, Mary

Mayfair Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Donnelly, J., labourer
   3. Magee, J., hackler
   5. Cardwell, Wm., painter
   7. Smith, James, labourer
   9. McAleary, J., iron dresser
 11. Wade, S., soldier
 13. Delaney, Chas., labourer
 15. Mulvenna, Jas., soldier
 17. Magill, Patk., flax dresser
 19. Moore, Walter, labourer
 21. Stratton, Mrs. Maggie
 23. Creen, Wm., shoe maker
 25. Arbuckle, Wm., labourer
 27. Morrison, Hannah
 29. Sommerville, W., waiter
 31. McIntyre, G., labourer
 33. McLaughlin, Jas., labourer
 35. Shepherd, Hugh, soldier
 37. Stewart, Mrs. Lizzie
 39. McDowell, J., labourer
 41. McCabe, John, labourer
 43. Clarke, J., machinist
 45. Topping, geo., labourer
 47. Topping, Saml., labourer
 49. Steele, J., labourer
 51. Todd, Francis, bellows maker
 53. Young, Mrs. M., fruiterer
                              __________

   2. Henry, Mrs. Jane
   4. McAuley, Terence, labourer
   6. McMahon, John, labourer
   8. Donnelly, James
 10. Smith, Edwd., coal merchant
 12. Magill, R. T., carter
 14. Reilly, M., commissionaire
 16. Pollock, Jos., labourer
 18. Gearon, Thos., labourer
 20. McLaverty, Henry, labourer
 22. McInerney, J., gardener
 24. Boucher, Mrs. Annie
 26. Shepherd, Robt., labourer
 28. Loughlin, Jas., labourer
 30. Magee, Henry, labourer
 32. Leslie, Thomas
 34. O'Neill, Frank, labourer
 36. Murray, John, hackler
 38. O'Neill, Saml., stoker
 40. Smith, John, painter
 42. Toal, Michael, labourer
 44. Moynes, Jas., hairdresser
 46. Murray, F., labourer
 48. Dempsey, Alice, weaver
 50. Fields, Mary Ann
 52. Hughes, Bella
 54. Collins, Patk., labourer
 56. Corrigan, Michael, labourer

Mayfield Street
Maryville Avenue to Charleville Avenue

   1. Neilly, Thomas
   3. Quinn, Mary Ann
   5. Ryan, T. A., french polisher
   7. McLean, Mrs.
   9. McAnony, Charles
 11. Graham, Mrs.
 13. Clarke, Jos., motor man
 15. Wright, Geo., shoe maker
 17. Bell, John
 19. Killen, Wm., labourer
 21. Matchett, Jane
 23. Heslip, Wm., motor man
 25. Hinds, Mrs.
 27. Shanks, Mary Jane
 29. Kilpatrick, Samuel, labourer
 31. Irvine, James, labourer
                              __________

   2. O'Rawe, Miss
   4. McCartney, William
   6. Williamson, Mrs.
   8. Cunningham, Mrs.
 10. O'Brien, William
 12. Sherrard, W.
 14. Dornan, Mrs.
 16. Lowry, H.
 18. Hutchinson, David, labourer
 20. Wylie, William
 22. Hamilton, W., labourer
 24. Porter, John
 26. McAlister, J.
 28. Holden, Alex., labourer
 30. Kelly, Mrs. Mary
 32. Lynn, Wm., labourer

Mayflower Street
off Beersbridge Road

   2. Crothers, Jas., head postman
   4. Bell, John, driller
   6. Boyd, Samuel, labourer
   8. Napier, Wm. J., labourer
 10. Grogan, Chas., flax dresser
 12. Casement, Wm., labourer
 14. Bain, Wm., rivetter
 16. Andrews, Jas., labourer
 18. Fitzgerald, Jas., shoe maker
 20. McFarland, H., sawyer
 22. McFall, Miss Agnes
 24. Scott, Alex., labourer
 26. Storey, John, shipwright
 28. McBride, Mrs. Elizabeth
 30. Stannix, Robt., van man
 32. Baird, Mrs. Letitia
 34. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 36. Horner, Alex., labourer
 38. Larmour, Thos., labourer
 40. McKee, Wm. J., labourer
 42. Clelland, Andrew, oiler
 44. Ruddick, S., yarn dresser
 46. Jamison, Thomas, labourer
 48. Whiteside, B., machine man
 50. Magill, J.
 52. Crothers, Jas., iron turner
 54. Morrison, Robt., engine driver
 56. Davidson, Robt., labourer
 58. Andrews, Mrs. Sarah
 60. Henry, David, fitter
 62. Taggart, Alex., rivetter
 64. Crawford, W., spirit merchant

Maymount Street
Radnor Street to Cherryville Street

   1. Shaw, Jas., fitter
   3. Bell, James, labourer
   5. Adair, Wm., joiner
   7. Haire, Wm., labourer
   9. Forsythe, Edward, fitter
 11. Hamilton, Jas., shop assistant
 13. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 15. Cupman, Louis
 17. Maines, Thos., fitter
 19. Davidson, Robt., painter
 21. McCullough, William
 23. Magill, T., assistant manager
 25. Fellingham, R., clerk
 27. Lawson, J., labourer
 29. McCluggage, H. R., labourer
 31. Wilkinson, Kennedy, Corporation foreman
 33. Dallas, Thos., clerk
 35. Gorman, Jos., labourer
 37. Lewis, James, motorman
 39. Webster, Wm., engineer
 41. Allen, Alexr., labourer
 43. Griffin, Wm., driller
                             __________

   2. Lavery, W., tram conductor
   4. Wilson, Thos., cabinet maker
   6. Ferrin, Jos., labourer
   8. Hamilton, Jas., plater
 10. McCleery, Agnes
 12. Todd, Eliza Jane
 14. Frazer, Wm., tenter
 16. Huddleston, J., yardman
 18. Cochrane, Agnes
 20. Bennett, William
 22. Bloxam, Mrs. Jane
 24. Lamont, David, packer
 26. McCormick, Jas., painter
 28. Elliott, Robt., labourer
 30. Brown, Jas., iron turner
 32. Gilpin, John, joiner
 34. Mawhinney, W., rivetter
 36. Emerson, W. J., shipwright
 38. Huddleston, Robt., joiner
 40. Heaney, W., horse shoer
 42. Moffett, Wm., iron turner

Mayne Street
Linfield Road to Railway Street

   1. Chambers, Mrs.
   3. Kerr, Robt., labourer
   5. Farren, Andw., labourer
   7. Corbett, Edward, labourer
   9. Smith, Wm., labourer
 11. Matchett, W. H., labourer
 13. Baker, J., labourer
 15. hardy, Alfred, labourer
 17. Squares, Mrs.
 19. Petrie, Wm., fitter
 21. Gibson, Thos., labourer
                              __________

   2. Dummigan, Mrs.
   4. Neill, Thos., labourer
   6. Craig, James, labourer
..........Gay Street intersects
   8. Boyd, John, labourer
 10. Burke, Agnes
 12. Martin, Miss
 14. Irvine, Mrs. Dora
 16. Mullen, Edith

Mayo Street
Shankill Road to Springfield Road

   1. Cairns, John, labourer
   3. Robinson, Samuel, brick layer
   5. Walker, Thos., bundler
   7. Thompson, J., labourer
   9. Potts, Robt., soldier
 11. Derby, Thomas, labourer
 13. Nesbitt, Mary
 15. Morrison, John
 17. Lee, Jos., motor man
 19. Lavery, Thos., plater
 21. Holmes, J., hodsman
 23. Gibb, James, carter
 25. Edens, W. J., labourer
 27. Cinnamond, Jas., labourer
 29. Stitt, Thos., labourer
 31. Morton, Geo., iron turner
 35. Wood, G., labourer
 37. Ferris, Geo., labourer
 39. Johnson, Maggie
 41. Kirker, James, labourer
 43. Bell, Wm.
 45. Gaston, Mrs. Annie
 47. Smith, Miss J.
 49. McCarron, Samuel, fitter
 51. Gray, Robt., labourer
 53. Wallace, Alex., labourer
 55. Weir, Noble, iron turner
 57. Getty, Thos., carpenter
 59. Armstrong, Robt., stager
 61. Mawhinney, W., pattern maker
 63. Black, Robt., joiner
 65. Johnston, E.
..........Caledon Street intersects
 79. Dickson, Jas., moulder
 81. Halliday, T. B., shoe maker
 83. Watson, Jas., labourer
 85. Lockhart, Sarah
 87. Watson, Jos., labourer
 89. Grey, William J.
 91. Forsythe, Thos., labourer
 93. Steenson, Saml., carter
 95. Bamford, Mary
 97. Murphy, S., labourer
 99. Redpath, W., labourer
101. Smyth, Hugh, labourer
103. Close, Lizzie
105. Peters, Maggie J., reeler
107. Patton, Edward Jas.
109. Pickin, Wm., labourer
111. Webb, Sarah
113. Gaston, Robt., fitter
115. Murphy, Wm., fireman
        Mayo Street National Schools - Hugh Henry Boyd Endowment Schools - Joseph Jameson and Rebecca Clarke, principals
119. Gorman, Wm. T., hackle maker
121. Hamilton, Mrs.
123. McCaffrey, C., stone cutter
125. McClelland, J. J., special constable
127. Halliday, D., machine man
129. Thornberry, J., tailor
131. Parr, Eleas, fitter
133. Lappin, J., labourer
135. Greer, Jas., labourer
137. Bones, D., wheel cutter
139. Redpath, John, labourer
141. Beattie, Wm., labourer
143. Andrews, Maggie
145. Topping, A., brick layer
147. Smyth, Martha
149. Lindsay, R. J. S., labourer
151. Apsley, George, labourer
153. McAvoy, James, labourer
155. Stewart, Andw., finisher
157. Murphy, Mrs. Jane
159. Robinson, Miss
161. Walker, ?, wine and spirit merchant
..........March Street intersects
                            Elmville Terrace
185. Acheson, T., confectioner
187. McCurley, Robt., butler
189. Coulter, G., painter
191. Johnston, J., clerk
193. Stewart, F., labourer
195. Coulter, Geo., painter
197. McAvoy, David, labourer
199. Harris, Geo., meter fitter
201. Stewart, W. H., traveller
203. Redpath, Joseph, labourer
205. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
207. Teggart, W. J., joiner
209. Thompson, D., labourer
211. Beggs, Jas., iron moulder
213. McBurney, Jno., iron moulder
215. Spring, Geo., pensioner R.I.C.
217. McClure, Henry, labourer
219. Craythorne, Chas., labourer
221. Wilson, R. J., soldier
223. McVeagh, Wm., plumber
225. Kennedy, Jas., grocer
227. Hamilton, W. J., moulder
229. Wilkinson, Geo., labourer
231. Moreland, T., shoe maker
233. Sinnerton, Jacob, fitter
235. Frazer, James, beetler
237. Winnington, T., hair dresser
239. Maybin, Jos., gate keeper
241. Coote, Joseph
243. Lewis, F., spinning master
245. Radcliffe, D., boot maker
247. Rainey, David, joiner
249. Geddis, John, beetler
251. Baxter, H., linen finisher
253. Luney, J., overlooker
                             __________

   2. McAfee, Samuel
   4. Hobbs, Samuel, machine man
   6. Fitzgerald, Wm., soldier
   8. McKelvey, Mary, confectioner
 10. Ferguson, Robt., soldier
 12. Callen, Geo., mechanic
 14. Bingham, Wm., labourer
 16. Evans, Wm. H., iron turner
 18. Croll, Gawn H., labourer
 20. Magee, James, labourer
 22. Bennett, Wm., shoe maker
 24. Gillespie, Robt., chauffeur
 26. McFettridge, W., labourer
 28. Ferguson, Geo., red leader
 30. Metcalfe, Margaret
 32. Walker, J., soldier
 34. McMurray, Wm., driller
 36. Grainger, W. H., labourer
 38. Hollinger, T., labourer
 40. Adams, James, painter
 42. Hunter, Margaret
 44. Davison, Elizabeth
 46. Wilson, Jos., shoe maker
 48. Agnew, J., spindle maker
 50. McBride, Jas., slater
 52. Thompson, Jos., van driver
 54. Hedge, W., carter
 56. Caruth, Jas., coal merchant
 58. McManus, C., special constable
 60. Green, Chas., labourer
 62. Mallon, James, dealer
..........Caledon Street intersects
64, 66, 68. Russell, Hessie, grocer
 70. Totton, John, labourer
 72. Lowe, J. A., iron moulder
 74. Loughran, J., hair dresser
 76. Higginson, G., labourer
 78. Bradford, Martha
 80. Johnstone, Wm., sawyer
 82. McIntosh, D., moulder
 84. Haslett, T., labourer
 86. Richmond, Mrs.
 88. Weir, W. J., labourer
 90. Woods, Rachel, confectioner
 92. Mathers, John, weaver
 94. Pritchard, J., machine man
 96. McKee, J. E., grocer
 98. Mathers, Mrs. Hanna
100. Smiley, S., shoe maker
        Doagh Flax Spinning Co., Mayo Street Factory
        Vacant ground
194. Johnston, Mrs.
196. McDowell, Tillie
198. Paterson, Albert, clerk
200. Carpenter, Louisa
202. Rainey, Wm., labourer
204. Robinson, Sarah
206. Bell, Wm., labourer
208. Blackstock, Geo., labourer
210. McCullough, Jas., fitter
212. King, J., labourer
214. Rankin, Hugh, labourer
214a. Finney, Mrs., confectioner
..........Lanark Street intersects
216. Jameson, J., porter
218. McClintock, H. M. J., finisher
220. Frazer, James, finisher
222. Gray, Wm., watchman
224. Eid, Rachel
226. Baxter, N., clerk
228. Hamilton, R., couch maker
230. Burnside, Wm., blacksmith
232. Thompson, D., blacksmith
234. Couser, W., linen lapper
236. Gray, Wm., labourer

Meadow Street
York Street to North Queen Street

 1a. Mann, Miss Sarah
   1. Smyth, Mary
   3. Holleran, Mrs. Netta
   5. Davidson, Hawthorne & Bryans Ltd. (store)
   7. Walsh, Wm., boiler maker
   9. Kane, Richd., crane man
 11. Currie, Jas., furniture remover
..........Norman Street intersects
 13. Carlisle, Mrs.
 15. Brown, Mrs.
 17. Crooks, E. W., machinist
 19. Boyd, John, smith's helper
 21. Black Bros., coach and motor body builders
 23. Black, John, body builder
25, 27. Gallaher Ltd., export bonded tobacco factory
 29. Christie, Mrs.
 31. Johnston, J. H., upholsterer
 33. Sleator, James, ex-R.I.C.
 35. Lee, Mrs.
 37. Thompson, Mrs. M. A.
..........Kells Street intersects
 39. Boyd, John, seaman
 41. Sempy, Hugh
 43. Smyth, Mary
 45. Harvey, Mrs.
 47. Parsons, Margt., publican
..........Cambridge Street intersects
49a. Filbin, R. (side door)
 49. Fletcher, Thos., carter
 51. McGookin, T., joiner
 53. Knowles, Mrs. Mary
 55. Millar, Jas., cabinet maker
 57. Browne, H. W., pensioner
 59. Appleby, Mrs. Sarah
 61. McKee, Geo., hair dresser
 63. Walker, George
 65. Stewart, Wm., clerk
 67. Small, Jas., ship carpenter
 69. Gilmore, Jos., carpenter
 71. Belfast Dispensary - Medical officers, Dr. Wm. Minford, 168 York Street; Dr. Hugh A. Skillen, 169 Duncairn Gardens; Dr. Mary Logan, 2 Chichester Villas, Antrim Road; J. Harkness, relieving officer; res., 12 Alexandra Avenue; caretaker, Sarah Simpson
                             __________

   2. Coulter, Wm., van man
   4. Foster, Jno., van driver
   6. Beattie, Wm., plumber
   8. McKenna, Margaret
 10. Boal, John, plater
 12. Walker, Wm., boiler maker
14 to 34. Gallaher Ltd., Tobacco Factory
36, 38. Wilson & Co., grocers
40 to 72. Gallaher Ltd., Tobacco Factory
..........Garden Place intersects
 74. Dogherty, Rchd., joiner
 76. Adair, John, baker
 78. Fraser, John, joiner

Meadow Street Upper
North Queen Street to Halliday's Road

   1. Spence, Hugh, grocer
   3. Frame, Samuel John
   5. Potter, W. J., joiner
   7. Porter, Jos., brass finisher
   9. Christie, Wm., linen lapper
 11. Templeton, J., seaman
 13. McQuitty, Luke, joiner
 15. Grant, Mary
 17. Hughes, Mrs., winder
 19. Logan, Sarah
 21. Wilson, Jos., clerk
 23. Smith, Wm. James
 25. Lindsay, Mrs. Rosanna
 27. Bell, Thos., ticket collector
 29. Brown, George
 31. McAtamney, Jas., compositor
 33. Finlay, Fras., machine man
 35. Lutton, Letitia
 37. Reid, Samuel
 39. Montgomery, Sarah
 41. Wilson, Saml., fitter
 43. Irvine, William
 45. Beggs, Robert, painter
 47. Porter, Jos., iron turner
 49. Brown, Samuel
 51. McCleary, Wm., fitter
 53. Brady, Mrs.
 55. Ferguson, Wm., joiner
 57. Montgomery, R., seaman
 59. Carlisle, W. C., shipwright
 61. Crowe, John, plumber
 63. Cathcart, Robert, fitter
 65. McConvey, Catherine
 67. Dempsey, Jos., labourer
 69. McConnell, Samuel
 71. McCullough, Martha
 73. Mooney, Chas., soldier
 75. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 77. Curr, John, plumber (Carr)
..........Glenrosa Street South intersects
77a. Gaston, John, shunter
77b. Dornan, J. W., blacksmith
77c. Thompson, David, labourer
77d. Acheson, Wm., labourer
 79. McKinley, Jane
 81. Russell, Robert James
 83. Hunter, Jas., stoker
 85. Wilson, John, shipwright
 87. Kidd, Mrs.
 89. Lyons, Thos., tenter
 91. Matthews, T. A., van driver
 93. Wilson, Margt. Jane
 95. Hoy, Saml., brick layer
 97. Gardner, Saml., fitter
 99. Dale, Annie
101. Henderson, D., wood turner
103. Boal, Thos., plumber
105. Boyd, John
107. Campbell, James
109. Hardy, Saml., labourer
111. Curran, Elizabeth
113. King, Alex., moulder
..........Upper Lepper Street intersects
                          Wolseley Terrace
115. Hillman National school - Robert G. Peden, principal senior school; Miss Wilhelmina McMurtry, principal infants' school
117. Edgar, Alfred, joiner
119. Boal, Mrs.
121. Hicks, Wm., joiner
123. Wilson, Sarah
125. McCoy, John, reeling master
127. Newton, Wm., engineer
129. Wilson, John, painter
131. Hunter, John, rivetter
133. Rainey, Hy., carpenter
135. Kidd, Joseph
137. Moore, Eliza
139. Rodgers, H., book binder
141. Moore, John, carter
143. Corry, Robt., plumber
145. Blakely, Patk., supt.
147. Bacon, Mrs. Martha
149. Lamont, Hugh, joiner
151. Wilson, Mrs. Annie
153. Young, Wm., clerk
155. Morrow, Fredk., joiner
..........Edlingham Street intersects
157. Nelson, J. W., boiler maker
159. Patterson, W. R., joiner
161. Cunningham, R., labourer
163. Shanks, John
165. Wilson, Wm., driller
167. Esler, Jas., quay inspector
169. Kenny, Joseph, clerk
171. Brackenridge, F., sample maker
173. White, Jos., bread server
175. McCaughey, Mrs. Mary
177. Kirk, James, coachman
179. Foley, Michael, fruiterer
181. Beggs, R., checker
183. Glenn, Geo., iron turner
183a. McGrath, Lizzie
                         Brunswick Terrace
185. Cormican, Julia
187. Armstrong, H., grocer
189. Wylie, Thos., motorman
191. Lennon, F., commercial traveller
193. McConnell, Jas., painter
195. Craig, Wm., baker
197. York, Robert
199. McReavie, Adam, clerk
201. Craig, Saml., salesman
203. Brannigan, John, joiner
205. Owen, J., draughtsman
207. Hurl, Wm., postman
209. Gibson, A., manager
211. Curry, Jas., tram conductor
213. Freer, Jas., upholsterer
215. Jack, John, sailor
217. Nicholson, Saml., time keeper
219. Glenn, Hugh, gardener
221. Murphy, A., dress maker
223. Davis, F. S., ship steward
225. Rea. Mrs. Sarah
227. Cassidy, M., barman
229. Roberts, Chas., boiler maker
231. Pratt, L., grocer
                              __________

   4. Elliott, Wm., joiner
   6. Moore, Saml., ship carpenter
   8. Gracey, Robt., labourer
 10. McClean, Thos., holder up
 12. Murdock, Jas., painter
 14. Bryson, W., yarn dresser
 16. Johnston, Catherine
 18. Alderdice, Robt., joiner
 20. McMurray, Saml., steward
 22. McBratney, J., labourer
 24. McMaster, Jas., iron turner
 26. Partridge, Danl., carpenter
 28. McComb, Thos., boiler maker
 30. Faulkner, John, shipwright
 32. Allen, Samuel, tenter
 34. Murray, Thos., plumber
 36. Hazlett, Joseph, joiner
 38. Carson, Wm., iron moulder
 40. Vannan, Henry, plumber
 42. Beggs, Wm., rivetter
 44. Smyth, Andrew, fitter
 46. Rafferty, Jas., block printer
 48. Walker, Peter, rivetter
 50. Ferguson, Hugh, upholsterer
 52. Dudridge, Fred.
 54. Arnold, Jas., driller
 56. Crowe, Thos., plumber
 58. Harrison, Hugh, painter
 60. Coburn, Elizabeth
 62. Reid, J., bicycle maker
 64. Porter, T. W., shipwright
 66. Goudy, John, rivetter
 68. Cochrane, Jas., sailor
 70. Beggs, David, brass finisher
 72. Moore, Agnes
 74. McKean, Wm., carter
 76. Megarry, Miss, grocer
..........Glenrosa Street South intersects
 80. Baird, John, joiner
 82. Burns, Alex., clerk
 84. Loftus, Thomas, fitter
 86. Campbell, W. J., labourer
 88. McCracken, Mrs.
 90. Parker, John, rigger
 92. Mulligan, John, labourer
 94. Brown, Robert, labourer
 96. Goldberg, E.
 98. Chambers, W. J., labourer
100. Campbell, Jane
102. Lynn, Alex., motor driver
104. Carson, W., labourer
106. Caldwell, John, labourer
108. Lundy, John, labourer
110. Lutton, A. G., plumber
112. Bell, C., labourer
114. Agnew, Hugh J., labourer
116. McMinn, Robt., driver
118. Selby, A., labourer
120. McQuillan, Hy., soldier
122. McCappin, Wm., R.U.C.
124. Harris, J., bakery
..........Lepper Street intersects
126. Morrison, Rainey, labourer
128. Caldwell, Mrs.
130. McDowell, T., carpenter
132. Whiteside, H.
134. Jamison, Saml., labourer
136. Gracey, John, machinist
138. Coulter, Jos., tenter
140. Broderick, John, pensioner
142. Kyle, Robt., joiner
144. Black, Robert, cabinet maker
146. Mitchell, John, baker
148. Scott, Mrs. Ellen
150. Kidd, Saml., labourer
152. Glenn, Robt., fitter
154. McCumiskey, J., baker
156. Fulton, J., spinning master
158. Mawhinney, Jas., joiner
160. Woods, Mrs. F.
162. White, Saml., fitter
164. Gaddis, James, soldier (Geddis)
166. Napier, John
168. Orr, Mary Ann
170. Mooney, Patk., brick layer
172. Guy, Mrs. Jane
174. Eakin, John, clerk
176. Hazelton, William
178. Hamilton, Robt., carter
180. McLoughlin, Robt., confectioner
..........Edlingham Street intersects
182. Cleland, M., spirit grocer
184. White, C. M.
186. Dickson, John, engineer
188. Scarlett, John, rivetter
190. Burns, Wm., clerk
192. Biggart, Mrs. M.
194. Moore, Robert J., secty. Carters' Society
196. Finlay, Mrs.
198, 200. Douglas, J., mechanic
202. Whiteside, Mrs.
204. Aicken, Alex., joiner
206. Brady, Miss
208. Walters, John, mechanic
210. McKinley, Annie
212. Holmes, John, labourer
214. McConnell, John, baker
216. McMaster, Jos., labourer
218. Cobain, Mrs.
220. Colten, Patk., crane driver (Colden in 1918)
222. Campbell, W. J., insurance agent
224. Boyd, S., coachman
226. Jamison, J., commissionaire
228. Taylor, C., linen lapper
230. Armstrong, T., mechanic
232. McCleery, R., railway porter
234. McBurnie, R., store keeper
236. Lee, J. R., warder
238. O'Neill, Eliza
240. Campbell, Miss
242. Burrows, Wm., engineer
244. Finlay, Mrs.
246. Phillips, R., grocer
248. Green, Henry

Meadowbank Place
off Meadowbank Street

   2. Gault, Wilton, driller
   4. O'Donnell, C., postal clerk
   6. Dawson, W. J., gas fitter
   8. McLaughlin, G., linen business
 10. Carson, Mrs.
 12. Copeland, Jas., clerk
 14. Cairns, Saml., designer
 16. Nesbitt, Alex., R.U.C. (Nisbett, Alex., R.I.R. in 1918)
 18. Archer, Fred., carpenter
 20. Smyth, R. J., linen business
 22. Ford, Edwin, organ builder
 24. Walsh, Geo., salesman
 26. Ingram, G. F., com. traveller
 28. Mooney, J., time keeper
 30. Green, Robt., engineer
 32. Holmes, J. G., goldsmith
 34. Turpin, T. K.
 36. McDowell, R.
 38. McDowell, F., traveller
 40. Geddis, W. N., accountant
 42. Surgenor, Mrs.
 44. Dornan, S., engineer
 46. Graham, D., linen lapper
 48. McBrien, John, brakesman
 50. Kelly, Michael, R.U.C.
 52. Gough, Charles, sanitary inspector
 54. Alexander, D., shunter
 56. Vacant
 58. Eckersall, Geo., machinist
 60. Vacant
 62. McAuley, J., builder

Meadowbank Street
off Lower Windsor Avenue

   1. Reid, Miss B. G.
   3. Campbell, Saml., solicitor
   5. Neville, W., bookkeeper
   7. McKittrick, L., bread server
 13. Adamson, H., carpenter
 15. Graffin, Agnes
 17. Johnston, Miss
 19. Coulter, John, City Missionary
 21. Edgar, J. H.
 23. Freeland, David, store keeper
 25. Hipkins, Edgar
 27. Lewis, Hugh
 29. Pollock, W., R.U.C.
 31. Armstrong, W. G.
 33. Ingram, Jas., labourer
                              __________

   6. Doonan, Geo., R.U.C.
   8. Rippard, J.
 10. Tate, Wm., water inspector
 12. Chittick, Geo., store keeper
 14. Schofield, Mrs.
 16. Mercer, Miss
 18. Anderson, Robert, painter
 20. Weilding, C., engineer