LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1924 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
STREET DIRECTORIES NOT TRANSCRIBED (IMAGES)
1960

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1924 Index

A to Annsboro' St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road
D Part 2   E     
F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Cable Street
Newtownards Road to Fox Street

   3. McAllister, Thomas, labourer
   5. Holland, Geo., labourer
   7. Gordon, Saml., labourer
   9. McDowell, W., labourer
 11. Chambers, Jas., labourer
 13. McClean, Robt., labourer
 15. Rolley, S., labourer
 17. Boyd, Robert
 19. Powell, Mary Jane
 21. Fullerton, Henry
 23. Wilson, Geo., fitter
 25. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 27. Mawhinney, David, boiler maker
 29. Toner, Samuel, labourer
 31. Kelly, Mrs. Letitia
 33. Morgan, Thos., driller
 35. Hill, Saml., driller
 37. Payne, Eliza
 39. Lewis, John, foreman
 41. Lowry, James, soldier
 43. Hunter, David, labourer
 45. Woods, Lena
 47. Magill, George, labourer
 49. Campbell, Samuel, labourer
 51. Bruce, Jane
 53. Boyle, John, labourer
 55. Dunn, Fred.
 57. Patterson, Edwd., joiner
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Kennedy, Wm. J., labourer
   6. Jameson, Hugh, labourer 
   8. Fitchie, H., labourer
 10. McCann, Mrs. Margaret
 12. Crawford, Alex., labourer
 14. English, Mrs. E.
 16. Friel, Robt., labourer
 18. Young, John, labourer
 20. Corry, Mrs. Mary Jane
 22. Cherry, Robt., labourer
 24. McIlwaine, D., labourer
 26. Crawford, Alex., plumber
 28. Davidson, Saml., labourer
 30. Hassard, Alex., labourer
 32. McDowell, Thos., caulker
 34. McBride, Robt., soldier
 36. Kennedy, Jas., shipwright
 38. McGuckan, Hugh, rivetter
 40. Laird, J., labourer
 42. Carbery, Thos., carter
 44. York, A., labourer
 46. Todd, James, dealer
 48. Wilson, J., labourer
 50. Steed, Jas., labourer
 52. Gray, Adam, labourer
 54. Magee, Wm., soldier
 56. Holden, A., labourer
 58. Neill, James, driller
 60. Nelson, James, baker

Cadogan Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

       Cadogan Park Tennis Club
 18. Lyttle, R.
 24. McCall, Mrs.
                                Ardeevin
 26. Rossington, Rev. H. J., M.A., B.D., First Presbyterian (Unitarian) Church, Rosemary Street
                               Crusheen
 28. Workman, Rev. Robert (retired)
                               Highbury
 30. Holland, Mrs.
                                Sunbury
 32. Forbes, John, manufacturer
                                 Wilmar
 34. Mitchell, M., tea merchant
       Vacant ground
 40. Sinclair, M. J.
 42. Ireland, J. A.

Cadogan Street
off Agincourt Avenue

   1. Boyd, James, cashier
   3. McCluskey, H., cutter
   5. Wain, W. H., manufacturers' agent
   7. Lundy, Mrs.
   9. Gallagher, Geo., head postman
 11. Hutchinson, Alex., labourer
 13. Irvine, Thos., postman
 15. Barton, Charles, labourer
                            __________

   2. McCullough, A., bread server
   4. Shaw, Robert, joiner
   6. Pirrie, Jas., jam boiler
   8. Ferguson, Mrs.
 10. Murphy, Hugh H., labourer
 12. Irvine, Alex., packer
 14. Johnston, Chas., salesman
 16. Hegarty, Miss E.

Cairns Street
off Leeson Street

   1. McCabe, O., draper
   3. Henry, Eliza Jane
   5. Fitzpatrick, O., fireman
   7. Townsley, Annie, mill worker
   9. Smith, James, labourer
 11. Ramsey, Jas., labourer
 13. McMenemay, P., labourer
 15. Crawley, John, labourer
 17. Beatson, Robt., labourer
 19. Moreland, R. A., house keeper
21, 23. McCreave, C., spirit grocer
..........Clonard Street Lower intersects
                            __________

   2. McLaughlin, Charlotte, grocer
   4. Burns, Wm. J., labourer
   6. O'Donnell, Jas., labourer
   8. Quinn, Thos., labourer
 10. McGarl, John, labourer
 12. Brown, Jas., boot maker
 14. Hamill, Eliza, house keeper
 16. McConville, Hugh, carter
 18. Woods, Margaret
 20. McCready, Eliz., weaver
 22. Donnelly, John, weaver
 24. McKinney, A., labourer
 26. Kelly, E., labourer
 28. Quigley, Margt., house keeper
 30. McFerran, C., stitcher

Cairo Street
Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue

   1. Gilmore, W., french polisher
   3. Windrim, Thos., box cutter
   5. Gribben, Saml., carter
   7. Noble, John, grocer's assistant
   9. Cameron, John, packer
 11. Napier, Rchd., horse shoer
 13. Duff, Mrs.
 15. Brown, John, storeman
 17. Gordon, V., electrician
 19. Gilmore, S., tram conductor
 21. Robinson, David, baker
 23. Sheehan, Mrs.
 25. Allen, James L., plumber
 27. McCune, John
 29. Shimmons, Robt., fitter
 31. McKelvey, H., iron turner
 33. Leathem, T., litho. printer
 35. Tanner, Edwd., painter
 37. McKeown, Miss
                             __________

   2. Nugent, Mrs.
   4. Press, Mrs.
   6. Forsythe, H., fitter
   8. Donaldson, James
 10. McVeigh, Alex., brick layer
 12. Matchett, Thomas, plumber
 14. Smyth, Mrs.
 16. Crookes, H., french polisher
 18. McGibbon, Hy., van man
 20. Halliday, Mrs.
 22. Finlay, Isaac, joiner
 24. Calaghan, John, agent
 26. Smiley, John, embroiderer
 28. Thornton, Thos., printer
 30. Cafferty, Joseph, carpenter
 32. Wilkinson, Chas., labourer
 34. Peel, Mrs.
 36. Diplock, W. J., bookkeeper

Caledon Street
off Mayo Street

   2. Erskine, John, rougher
   4. Gray, Wm. J., rivetter
   6. Leslie, W. H., labourer
   8. Fitzgerald, Wm., engine driver
 10. Boyd, Robt., assurance agent
 12. Higginson, Jas., moulder
 14. Carroll, Thos., iron turner
 16. McManus, David, rivetter
 18. Hart, Robt., cooper
 20. McCready, John, soldier

Callender Street
Castle Lane to Donegall Square North

   1. Norman & Co. (goods entrance)
   3. Imperial Hotel, stockroom
5 to 11. Millar, Boyd & Reid, Ltd., Wholesale Warehouseman
 13. Lindsay, J., & Co. Ltd., workers' & goods entrance
15 to 21. Thompson's Ltd. (stores)
 23. Jenkins, Robt., caretaker
                            __________

   2. Gormley, Peter, publican (Free Trade Tavern)
   4. Cunningham, John, publican (Fox Tavern)
   "   Red Bank Restaurant - J. Cunningham, proprietor
   6. Keegan, Peter, & Co. Ltd., Distillers, Rectifiers, Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants; Customs Bonded Warehouse and Export and Bottling Stores, Stack X, Garmoyle Street
8 to 14. Hanna & Browne, Cabinet Makers, Upholsterers, and Carpet Importers
16, 18. Dunville & Co. Ltd., Royal Irish Distilleries, Bonded Warehouse, Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants
 20. Preston, John, & Co. (Belfast) Ltd., Flax and Linen Yarn Merchants and Bleachers
                          Payne's Buildings
 22. Mahaffy, H. & W., Solicitors (William I. Mahaffy)

California Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   3. Tomlinson, W., labourer
   5. McCormick, G., labourer
   7. Fleming, Thos., soldier
   9. McCartney, J., pork cutter
 11. Mooney, Henry, labourer
 13. Thompson, J., spinning master
 15. Morton, Wm., dealer
 17. Maguire, Mrs.
 19. O'Hara, Mary
 21. Pollock, Fred, clerk
 23. Fillin, Wm., soldier
25, 27. Meegan, P., publican
..........Park Street intersects
 29. McCann, Catherine
 31. Kelly, Saml., labourer
 33. Brennan, Geo., rougher
 35. McGuicken, John, labourer
 37. McCoy, James, dealer
 39. Shevlin, Edwd., storeman
 41. McKeown, John, pork cutter
 43. Havelin, Edward, dealer
 45. Hughes, James, labourer
 47. Moran, John, labourer
 49. Tolan, Alice
                           __________

   2. Cush, Rose
   4. Lennon, Michael, labourer
   6. McGowan, J.
   8. Lavery, Alice
 10. McKeown, Annie
 12. Whelan, T., commissionaire
 14. Tumelty, C., tailor
 16. Whitson, J., labourer
 18. Toner, Mrs.
 20. Duffy, James, labourer
 22. Gallaher, J., labourer
 24. McGreevy, H.
 26. Lockhart, S., grocer
..........Park Street intersects
 28. Keenan, John, labourer
 30. Boyle, John, labourer
 32. McGowan, Margaret
 34. Peyton, A., compositor
 36. Largey, Patk., engineer
 38. Mullen, Susan
 40. Rosbottom, Matthew
 42. McManus, Mary
 44. McCormick, Annie
 46. Reid, John, tent maker

California Street Lower
from Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

   1. (Side door)
   3. Dillon, Wm., carter
   5. Duff, Andrew, clerk
   7. Lynch, Mary J.
   9. Smyth, Robert
 11. Smith, Sarah Ellen
 13. McCormick, Thos., carter
 15. Currie, W. J., labourer
 17. Wray, H., labourer
 19. Brennan, Saml., labourer
 21. Galway, Jas., labourer
 23. Side door
                            __________

   2. Side door
   4. Clements, Maud
   6. Gillespie, John, labourer
   8. Thompson, C., labourer
 10. Armstron, Elizabeth (Armstrong)
 12. McLoughlin, W., labourer
 14. Graham, John, chauffeur
 16. Burgess, W., labourer
18, 20. McCurry, J., horse shoer
 22. Demolished
 24. Side door

Calvin Street
Upper Frank Street to Beersbridge Road

   1. McCullough, J., dairyman
3, 5. Higgins, Henry, & Co., millers and seed merchants
   7. Tait, Wm., & Co. Ltd., waste paper merchants
   9. Nelson, Wm. A., dealer
 11. Steele, Wm. Jas., clerk
 13. Hamilton, Robt. J., joiner
 15. Hill, Daniel, blacksmith
 17. Law, James, boiler maker
 19. Floyd, Wm., labourer
 21. Shaw, T., chauffeur
 23. Kirkpatrick, J., motorman
 25. Addison, John
 27. Sloss, Wm., labourer
 29. Graham, John, clerk
 31. Gateway
 33. Dornan, Saml., grocer
..........Beersbridge Road intersects
       Mountpottinger Lecture Hall
                            __________

   2. Higgins, Henry, seed merchant
   4. McConnell, Thos., sexton
   6. Ogle, John, motorman
   8. McDade, Sarah
 10. Scott, W. J., labourer
 12. Robertson, Walter
 14. Johnston, E., labourer
 16. Neill, Wm., baker
 18. Gibson, Alex., sailor
 20. McKinney, Geo., labourer
 24. Dunlop, James, labourer
 26. Moore, Margaret
 28. Martin, Thos., labourer
 30. Doggart, Adam, labourer
 32. Markwell, R. J., labourer
 34. Coey, Chas., labourer
 36. Maxwell, Jas., coachman
 38. McGregor, John, brass finisher
 40. Cinnamond, R. J., brick layer
 42. Roberts, Geo., labourer
 44. Hamilton, Elizabeth
 46. Ross, Mrs.
 48. Scholfield, A., mechanic
 50. Noble, James, engineer
52, 54. Adair, A., spirit grocer

Camberwell Terrace
off Antrim Road

   1. Jamison, D., boot repairer
 1a. Alexander, R. J., plumber
   2. McClements, S., baby carriage works
   3. Corry, Wm., clerk
   4. Flack, Mrs. Jane
   5. Cloughley, R., commercial traveller
   6. Barker, F. J., com. traveller
   7. Baird, Thos. D., hatter
..........Castleton Gardens intersects
   8. Hamilton, Mrs. A.
   9. Browne, F. W., tailor
 10. Lyons, David
 11. Frank, Leo., incandescent mantle merchant
 12. Harrison, J. H.
 13. Stratton, The Misses
 14. Taylor, Mrs. Dora
 15. Elliott, Miss M.
 16. Rea, John D., bookkeeper
 17. Kirkwood, W. J.
 18. Robinson, Miss
                           Glenview House
       McClements, W. J., seed merchant

Cambrai Street
Crumlin Road to Shankill Road

   1. McCready, Mrs.
   3. Kennett, Chas., wood turner
   5. Johnstone, Isabella
   7. Mason, Thos. H., painter
   9. Butler, J., machine master
 11. Shanks, Richd., gatekeeper
 13. Lunn, Jos., engine driver
 15. Kennett, Chas., mechanic
 17. Dougan, Alex., linen lapper
 19. Lindsay, Hannah
 21. Carlisle, Essie
 23. McClung, Margaret
 25. Finlay, Agnes
 27. Hill, Annie
 29. Crothers, Jane
 31. Cordner, John, tenter
 33. McAdoo, W. J., plater
 35. Agnew, James, packer
 37. Todd, J., labourer
 39. O'Neill, John, labourer
 41. McLoughlin, Mrs. E.
 43. Parsons, John, labourer
 45. McKnight, Wm., heckler
 47. McCartney, Sarah Jane
 49. McConnell, Mrs. Letitia
 51. Huddleston, S., yarn bundler
 53. Patton, J., labourer
 55. Thompson, John, labourer
 57. Shaw, Wm., labourer
 59. Steed, Mrs.
 61. Smith, T., labourer
 63. Meneilley, James, carter
 65. Templeton, E., storeman
 67. Connolly, Henry, painter
 69. Martin, David, carter
 71. Arthurs, Wm., flax dresser
 73. McCallum, Hugh, rougher
 75. Abernethy, J. W., labourer
 77. Norris, Jane
 79. Bailey, Jas., mechanic
 81. Charters, John, labourer
 83. Montgomery, John, labourer
 85. Donaldson, Jas., iron turner
 87. McConkey, P. C., joiner
 89. Lowry, Samuel, rougher
 91. Hanna, John, labourer
 93. Cull, Geo., labourer (Hull, Geo., labourer in 1918)
 95. McCullough, H. R., labourer
 97. McAvoy, R., cloth passer
 99. Clark, David, labourer
101. Nesbitt, Henry, labourer
103. Cooper, Alex., soldier
105. Kells, Wm., labourer
107. McGrand, Jos., labourer
109. Close, Gideon, dealer
111. Johnston, Isaac, labourer
113. Lemon, Jane
115. Close, John, labourer
117. Williamson, Margt.
119. Peacock, Geo., fitter
121. Burns, J., labourer
123. Harper, Maggie
125. Hanna, Miss Rachel
127. Gillespie, Mary
129. Armstrong, Mrs. Letitia
131. Coyle, Richard, carter
133. Matthews, J., insurance agent
135. McHenry, John, bleacher
137. Murray, Wm., labourer
139. Quaile, Jas., labourer (Whale, James, carter in 1918)
141. Hood, Jas., engine driver
143. Brown, W. R., gardener
145. Savage, Thos., R.U.C.
147. Grey, Robert, carter
149. Anderson, Jas., sailor
151. Black, Alex., fireman
153. Manders, F. J., labourer
155. Lowe, Geo., moulder
157. Tyrell, William, grocer
159. Morrison, Wm., labourer
161. Griffiths, Saml., fish and chip saloon
163. McMullan, J., spirit grocer
..........Heather Street intersects
        Cambrai Street Mission Hall, Caretaker, M. Grainger
165. Brady, W., card cutter
167. McCleery, S., tenter
169. Barr, Margaret
171. Hewitt, Jas. H., labourer
173. Brown, Geo., iron turner
175, 177. Vacant
179. Chambers, R,., rougher
181. Hawthorn, R., labourer
183. Lavery, Mary
185. Frazer, Thos., shop assistant
187. Finlay, A., yarn bleacher
189. Dunlop, Alex., milkman
191. Lofthouse, John, labourer
193. Ferguson, Wm., fitter
195. Graham, Margaret
197. Magee, Wm., labourer
199. Templeton, Chas., plumber
201. McIlroy, Robt., labourer
203. Brown, And., grocers' assistant
205. Weir, Alf., fitter
207. Smith, J., bread server
209. Frazer, Ellen
..........Enfield Street intersects
211. Andrews, Robt., grocer
213. Henderson, L., carter
215. Rainey, Eliza
217. Cunningham, J., saddler
219. Lynas, W., labourer
221. Stewart, James, fitter
223. Torrens, Mary Ann
225. McCormack, Mary
227. Ussher, Wm., fitter
229. Sheppard, Ed., joiner
231. McConnell, A., mounter
233. Houston, Saml., storeman
235. Brown, Thos., bleacher
237. Black, Andrew
239. Swan, Margaret
241. McCartney, W. G., labourer
243. McClenaghan, W., fitter
245. O'Hara, Sarah
247. Kennedy, Wm., yarn dresser
249. McClenaghan, G., bundler (McClahan, Gordon, bundler in 1918)
251. McMurray, Jas. B., joiner
..........Yew Street intersects
                            __________

 62. Black, Martha
 64. Dawson, Thos. H., bundler
 66. Dornan, C., bundler
 68. McDowell, M., flax dresser
 70. Ferguson, Thos., labourer
 72. Dickey, John, carter
 74. Cross, John, labourer
 76. Magill, W. J., clerk
 78. Leslie, Thos., flax dresser
 80. Robinson, Isaac, tinsmith
 82. Elliott, Thos., flax dresser
 84. Connolly, Thomas, labourer
 86. Willingham, Thos., labourer
 88. Mills, John, bundler
 90. Baker, Maggie
 92. Taggerty, David, carter
 94. Shane, Ellen
 96. Hughes, Martha
 98. Cosby, Robt., yarn bundler
100. Lambeth, Eliza A.
102. Middleton, Jas., flax dresser
104. Johnston, W. J., labourer
106. McWilliams, W., yarn dryer
108. Briggs, Agnes
110. Apsley, John, flax dresser
..........Sydney Street West intersects
112. Collier, Samuel, grocer
114. Foster, Wm., labourer
116. Stevenson, H., upholsterer
118. McClinton, Robt., labourer
120. Charters, J., labourer
122. Coburn, John, beetler
..........Ghent Street intersects
124. Murphy, Jas., labourer
126. Clarke, Jos., flax dresser
128. Loftus, Robt. J., labourer
130. Watson, Margaret Ann
132. Hoff, Chas., insurance agent
134. Blakely, Annie, grocer
..........Courtrai Street intersects
136. Glover, M., shoe maker
138. McCroskery, J., labourer
140. McMenemy, John, labourer
142. Graham, Jas., fitter
144. Crawford, Saml., soldier
146. Gibson, John, beetler
148. McComish, J., flax dresser
150. Bryans, Saml., brick layer
152. Greer, Wm., carpenter
154. Bell, John, engine driver
156. Anderson, Prudence
158. Withers, Jas., labourer
160. Rainey, R., storeman
162. Falls, John, labourer
164. Hood, Robert, sawyer
166. Boyd, W., labourer
168. Moreland, Wm., labourer
170. Oliver, Jas., mechanic
172. Humphrey, Jos., yarn dresser
174. Grainger, Jas., cloth finisher
176. White, Jos., hackler
178. Crossan, Saml., oiler
180. McCleery, Saml., labourer
182 to 238. Brookfield Weaving Factory
240. Whitely, Frank, fitter
242. Dickson, Thos., fitter
244. Butler, W. J., coal dealer and taxi owner
246. Wilson, Mrs. Mary
248. Callen, Wm., tenter
250. Graham, Margaret
252. Caruth, J. B., bookkeeper
254. Hamill, Wm., spindle turner
256, 258. McCormick, M. A., laundry
        Woodvale Mission Hall
        Woodvale Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. Saml. Nicholson; res., 29 Thorndale Avenue
        Woodvale N.S. - Robert Jos. Atkinson, principal
262. Hamilton, Wm., overseer
264. Harrison, E., pattern maker
266. Harvey, Thos., storeman
268. Hamilton, Wm., fitter
270. Hamill, Thos., fitter
272. Cathcart, Mrs.
274. Elliott, James, srgt. R.U.C.

Cambridge Street
Meadow Street to Canning Street

   1. Parsons, Margt., publican
   3. Montgomery, James
   5. Laverty, James, seaman
   7. Harper, James, driller
   9. Bowers, John, labourer
 11. Hueston, Wm., clerk
..........Spencer Street intersects
 13. Wilson, John, fitter
 15. McCartney, M., tailoress
 17. Jeffrey, J., flax dresser
 19. Stitt, George, fitter
..........Brougham Street intersects
 23. Vacant
 25. McBride, Mrs. Fannie
 27. Johnstone, Mrs. Bella
                            __________

   2. Filbin, Mrs. A., grocer
   4. Gregg, Mary
   6. Alexander, Alex., bt man
   8. Kerr, Edith
 10. McKelvey, H., yarn dresser
..........Garden Street intersects
12, 14. Laverty, H., & Sons Ltd., builders and contractors
 16. Harvey, William
..........Brougham Street intersects
 18. Cahill, M., insurance inspector
 20. Connor, John, labourer
 22. Brown, Mrs. Martha
 24. Graham, James, labourer
 26. McCandliss, William
..........Bentinck Street intersects
 28. Alexander, Jas., rivetter
 30. Hamilton, Jas., blacksmith

Camden Street
from Lisburn Road to University Road

   1. Wood, J. R., electrical engineer
   3. Parker, Mrs. F.
   5. Maginnis, Miss
   7. Hinds, Miss
   9. Malough, Mrs.
 11. Murray, Mrs. J. A.
 13. White, Rev. R. H.
 15. Colville, C., shop assistant
 17. Johnston, W. J., commercial traveller
 19. Dalzell, Mrs. Margt.
 21. McCauley, Mrs.
 23. McIlroy, Mrs. Sarah
 25. Coulson, Miss M. E.
 27. Reid, Hy., law stationer
 29. Walker, Wm. J., city missionary
 31. Atkinson, E. A., Irish Temperance League
 33. Gilmore, Thomas, bank official
 35. Alexander, Mrs.
 37. Davidson, Mrs. Martha
 39. Harper, T., chemist
 41. Dinsmore, H., weigh master
 43. Parker, Miss E.
 45. Gunis, W., con. R.U.C.
       Vacant ground
 51. Gibson, A. D., builder and contractor
                         Camden Terrace
 53. Cunningham, Mrs. S.
 55. Olley, Mrs.
 57. Donald, R. J. F., M.A., classical teacher
   "   Donald, Albert, B.A., university tutor
 59. Tenements
                           __________

 10. Guard, Mrs. H. M.
 12. Ferguson, Miss E. J.
..........Abercorn Street intersects
                       Drumingway Terrace
 14. Milligan, Miss M.
 16. Hanna, Acheson, clerk
 18. Kynes, Miss A.
 20. Johnson, M. W.
 22. Pratt, F. W., fitter
 24. Kennedy, Alex., calico engraver
 26. Hunter, Saml., steeplejack
 28. Wilson, Mrs. E. J.
 30. Jackson, B. W., com. agent
 32. Wilson, Mrs. S.
 34. Lunn, Geo., linen business
 36. Purdy, Hugh, The Irish Toy Industry

Cameron Street
off Botanic Avenue

   1. Martin, Mrs. Isabella
   3. Mallon, Mrs. Sarah
   5. Warwick, John, hardware merchant
   7. Wallace, J., dispatch clerk
   9. Hay, Mrs. G. C.
 11. Stewart, Joseph, bookkeeper
 13. Reynolds, Miss, costumier
 15. Darrock, Miss
 17. Hood, W. J.
 19. Murdock, Mrs. M. J.
 21. Hopkins, A., insurance agent
 23. Gass, J. G., mill manager
 25. Hamilton, Miss M.
 27. Flinn, Mrs. Elizabeth
 29. Boyd, John, cabinet maker
                           __________

   2. Clugston, Annie, church officer
   4. Roberts, Hugh, commercial traveller
   6. Ross, R. J.
   8. Evans, J. C., music teacher
 10. Pinkerton, Miss, costumier

Campbell Park Avenue
from Belmont Church Road to Wandsworth Road

   2. McClarnon, Mrs.
   4. Haddow, A., engineer
   6. Carson, Miss
   8. Hamilton, Mrs.
 10. Thompson, Mrs.
 12. McKnight, Wm., fitter
 14. Carroll, Wm., master mariner
 16. Cathcart, Thos., gardener
 18. Marshall, Saml., clerk
 20. Haire, W. J., fitter
 22. Bridgeman, Miss K., nurse
 24. French, Fredk., clerk
 26. McComish, Mrs. S.
 28. Brown, Miss Margaret
 30. Vance, Wm., gardener
 32. Code, Robt., Civil Service
 34. Hawthorne, J., commercial traveller
 36. Holland, Lennox, agent
 38. Duff, Wm., Civil Service
 40. Angus, Jas., agent
 42. Crawford, Thos. J. L., photographer
 44. Macfarlane, M., carpenter
 46. Osborne, W. F., journalist
 48. Watson, Maxwell, draper
 50. Somerset, Wm., driller
 52. Hamilton, S. T., clerk
 54. Purdy, John, engineer
 56. Flavelle, Jas., joiner
..........Wandsworth Gardens intersects
 58. Bradshaw, J. M., commercial traveller
 60. Mahood, Oswald, secy.
 62. Pettigrew, Jas., linesman G.P.O.
 64. McMurtry, Wm. T., salesman
 66. Brown, W. C., R.U.C.
 68. Chambers, E. R. L., commission agent
 70. Hartin, R., traveller
 72. Dalton, John, mechanic
 74. Chambers, E. H., insurance inspector
..........Wandsworth Place intersects
 76. McCormick, R., warrant officer R.N.
 78. Lyttle, John
                             __________

   3. McClelland, J., chauffeur
..........Ardgreenan Crescent intersects
   5. Wilson, H., commercial traveller
   7. Ellis, B. G.
   9. Scott, W., com. agent
 11. Gillett, E. J., Civil Service
 13. Brookes, M., draughtsman
 15. Johnston, W. C., agent
 17. Clegg, G., blacksmith and engineer
..........Ardgreenan Drive intersects
 19. Pring, E., berthing master
 21. Dillon, E. M.
 23. McBride, F. H., clock maker
 25. Wilson, Robt., painter
 27. Humphries, J., chauffeur
 29. Donnelly, John, coachman
 31. May, Wm., shipping rep.
 33. Murray, Wm., motorman
 35. Ervine, John, R.U.C.
 37. Pickford, H. N., District Inspector R.U.S.C.
..........Wandsworth Parade intersects
 39. Jones, T. G.
 41. Wilson, H., master mariner
 43. Elliott, J. R.
   "   Langford, J. W., R.U.C.
..........Wandsworth Crescent intersects
 45. Wilson, W., mill overseer
 47. Milligan, D., srgt. R.U.S.C.

Campbell's Place
off Staunton Street

seven small houses

Campbell's Row
off Townsend Street

   1. Gateway
   3. Trainor, B., labourer
   5. Venning, Hy., wireman
   7. McGinn, Mary Ann
   9. Murphy, Ellen
 11. Evans, Margaret
 13. McIntoshiney, Joseph
       Irish Flax Spinning Co. Ltd., Bath Place Mill
                            __________

   2. McMahon, Jas., dealer
   4. Nicholson, Teresa
   6. Hanna, J. T., labourer
   8. Corr, Mary
 12. McAuley, Jas., motor driver
 14. Carr, John, labourer
 16. Donaghy, B., dealer
 18. Mullan, Wm., slater
20a. Coyle, Patk., labourer
20b. McClean, Mrs.
20c. Quinn, Jas., labourer
20d. Barr, Jas., labourer
 22. McMullan, B., labourer
22a. McCann, John, labourer
22b. Gilmore, Catherine
22c. Perry, Rose

Campbell Street
Old Lodge Road to M'Tier Street

   1. Side door
   3. Ross, L., labourer
   5. Warnock, William
   7. McLoughlin, J., labourer
   9. Hutton, Edward
 11. Jeff, James
       Campbell Street Mission Hall
                            __________

   2. Moorhead, Thomas
   4. McAleese, Kate
   6. Wilson, Thomas
   8. Hutton, William
 10. Heaney, Robt., labourer
 12. Forsythe, J., labourer
 14. Hamilton, James
 16. Lusty, Wm., labourer
 18. McGregor, Robt., labourer
 20. Todd, William
 22. McQuitty, E.
 24. Gribben, D., labourer
 26. Forsythe, Robt., labourer
 28. Wallace, Wm., labourer
 30. Scott, George
 32. Moffett, H., labourer
 34. Gorman, Lizzie (Gordon, Eliza in 1918)
 36. Gamble, Frederick

Campbell Street South
Johnston Street to Sackville Street

   1. Crane, Jos., machine man
   3. Lavery, Wm., railway porter
   5. Magee, Jas., labourer
                            __________

   2. Stevenson, John, brick layer
   4. McKendry, Robt., labourer
   6. Chapman, Jas., rivetter
   8. McFarlane, H., labourer
 10. Wright, S., labourer

Canada Street
off My Lady's Road

                           Fertele Terrace
 1a. Kenny, John, labourer
   1. Callender, Jos., joiner
   2. Bannister, Elizabeth
   3. Cochrane, Edmund, labourer
   4. Hughes, Thos., shirt cutter
   5. Hill, Robt., labourer
   6. Truesdale, F., conductor
   7. McIvor, Wm., engineer
   8. Kirkpatrick, W., linen lapper
   9. Reid, Wm., engine driver
 10. Irvine, Mrs. Margaret
 11. Maloney, Henry, carter
                             __________

..........Richardson Street intersects
 4a. Gray, Thomas, engineer

Candahar Street
Ormeau Road to Burmah Street

                           Assam Terrace
   1. Howard, Augustus
   3. Magee, Mary H.
   5. Hill, Leonard, carpenter
   7. Mackey, Sarah
   9. Courtney, Thos., Water Office inspector
 11. Cairns Bros., builders and contractors
 17. Cairns, James, builder
..........Burmah & Elgin Streets intersect
 19. Barnshaw, J. A., butler
 33. Bell, Fredk. F., grocer
33a. Murphy, W., brass finisher
 35. Smyth, John, foreman
 37. McCoubrey, J. T., electrician
 39. Marshall, Mary
 41. Harper, J., doctor's assistant
 43. Rutledge, Elizabeth
 45. Johnston, Mr., teacher
 47. Small, Wm., pawn broker
 49. Matthews, J. J., engineer
 51. McQuoid, Wm., joiner
 53. McClean, T., timekeeper
 55. McCouch, W., det-sergt.
 57. Blair, Hugh, bookkeeper
                            __________

                            Siam Terrace
   2. Teuton, Jas. B., joiner
   4. White, R. A., clerk
   6. Reynolds, E. H., Adjut. Salvation Army
   8. Lowry, Susannah
..........Burmah Street intersects
 10. Strain, Robt., compositor
 12. Clark, E., ex-R.I.C.
 14. Brownlee, J., draughtsman
 22. Hicks, Mary
 24. Donegan, J., retd. draper
                               Routalla
 30. Rankin, Wm., Department of Agriculture
                               Saraville
 32. Calvert, Jos., hall porter
..........Elgin Street intersects
 34. Mercer, Jas., warehouseman
 36. Wilkinson, W. J., stoker
 38. Mason, John S., time keeper
 40. Foy, Mrs.
 42. Molyneaux, T. B., salesman
 44. Boyd, Mrs.
 46. French, Wm. S., telephone engineer
 48. Dowling, W., builder and contractor
 50. Johnston, W., linen business

Canmore Street
Shankill Road to Cupar Street

   1. Campbell, Wm., painter
   3. McAuley, Robt., labourer
   5. McCullough, H., hair dresser
   7. Johnstone, John
   9. Quiery, John, labourer
 11. Doherty, John, labourer
 13. Nelson, Robt., labourer
 15. Davis, Maxwell, labourer
 17. Gibson, Mrs.
 19. Dowie, Samuel, labourer
 21. Donald, Jane
 23. Montgomery, Alex., labourer
 25. Patterson, George
 27. Stewart, J., labourer
 29. Quinn, W. J., beamer
 31. McCrea, George
 33. Bingham, Joseph, labourer
41, 43. Bruce, Hugh
 45. Campbell, Geo., labourer
 47. Bristow, Thompson, labourer
 49. Campbell, N., carpenter
 51. McCullough, Alex., labourer
 53. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 55. Crawford, Wm., labourer
 57. McClean, John, labourer
 59. Stewart, J., cloth passer
 61. Wilson, Thos., labourer
 63. Vernon, John, labourer
 65. Hill, Wm., labourer
 67. Ingram, James
 69. Stevenson, Mrs.
 71. Witherall, Sarah
 73. Andrews, Alex., moulder
 75. Bill, David, labourer
 77. Ferguson, James, painter
 79. Hodgen, James, carter
 81. Dickson, William
 83. Harris, David, labourer
 85. McCartney, James, labourer
 87. Glenn, James, labourer
 89. Gordon, Fredk., labourer
 91. Watson, John, labourer
 93. Telford, Chas., labourer
 95. McConnell, William
 97. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 99. Ferris, Alex., labourer
101. Glenn, Jas., labourer
103. Houston, John, grocer
105. Blair, Bella
107. McClurg, James, labourer
109. Salters, Samuel, labourer
113. Banner, Samuel
115. Weatherall, D., labourer
117. Early, David, labourer
119. Dunn, S., coach painter
121. Clarke, Joseph, labourer
123. McBride, William
125. Porter, John
127. Wilson, John
129. Kerr, Wm., labourer
131. Clugston, Jas., labourer
133. McGee, Wm., labourer
135. Pilson, Saml., labourer
137. Stevens, Geo., labourer
139. Richmond, Henry, labourer
141. Redmond, Henry, labourer
143. Cameron, Wm., labourer
145. Page, Alex., machine man
147. Clugston, James
149. McMeekin, Robt., labourer
151. Milligan, Alex., driller
153. Capper, Sarah
155. Bates, Annie
157. Vance, John, labourer
159. Richmond, Wm., labourer
161. Blevens, Robt., moulder
163. Spence, John, labourer
165. Beattie, Samuel
167. Duggan, John, labourer
169. Annett, Robt., labourer
171. Galway, Robt., labourer
173. McCrea, Jas., labourer
175. Cummins, John, labourer
177. Thompson, John, labourer
179a. Williamson, Mary
179. Guiney, Robt., labourer
181. Spence, John, labourer
183. Stratton, Maggie
185. Hinton, Wm., labourer
187. Butler, Alex., fireman
189. Noble, William
191. Quinn, John, grocer
193. Close, Wm., yarn dresser
195. Higginson, John, labourer
197 to 205. Crawford, J. J.
                              __________

   4. Gateway
   6. Murdock, Mrs.
..........Wilton Square North intersects
   8. Spence, Lizzie
 10. Nesbitt, David, labourer
 12. Crowe, Wm., labourer
 14. Duggan, James
 16. Dickson, Isaac, moulder
 18. Creighton, Thos., labourer
 20. Corrigan, William
 22. Hewitt, Joseph
 24. Andrews, William
 26. Bell, James, labourer
 28. Eccles, James, labourer
 30. Braden, R., spindle turner
 32. Clarke, Jane
..........Wilton Square South intersects
 34. Greer, John, grocer
 36. Dickson, Alex., labourer
 38. Milligan, Robert
 40. McCormick, John, labourer
 42. McKnight, John, labourer
..........Northland Street intersects
 44. Cock, Geo. H., labourer
..........Midland Street intersects
 46. Cocks, Geo., grocer
 48. Millar, John, labourer
 50. McBride, Mary
 52. Whitley, George, labourer
..........Midland Street intersects
 54. Johnston, Thos., labourer
 56. Walker, Stewart, labourer
 58. Whiteside, D., brick layer
 60. Presho, Robert, labourer
 62. Brians, John, labourer
..........Southland Street intersects
 64. Irwin, Frank, grocer
 66. Hewitt, Thomas, labourer
 68. Millar, Mrs.
 70. Surgeon, Wm., labourer
72. Blair, Wm., motorman
 72. O'Neill, Chas., spirit grocer
..........Crossland Street intersects
 74. McKeown, Isaac, grocer
 76. Blair, William, labourer
 78. Atkinson, Henry, weaver
 80. Officer, Andw., labourer
 82. Kelso, Mary
 84. Dunn, Alice
 86. Coleman, William
 88. Smith, William
 90. Savage, Elizabeth
 92. Curran, Sarah
 94. Kerr, Hugh, labourer
 96. McIvor, Thos., labourer
 98. Hume, Thos., flax dresser
100. Montgomery, David
102. Dickson, Samuel
104. McCullough, C., labourer
106. Reid, James, labourer
108. Looney, Geo., labourer
110. Beggett, Geo., fitter
112. Bodel, Mary
114. Smyth, Mary
116. Douglas, Henry, labourer
118. Briggs, Mary
120. Moore, Robt., labourer
122. Riddell, Charles
124. Scott, Thomas
126. Davidson, Walter, labourer
128. Foster, Henry, labourer
130. Petrie, David
132. Nelson, John
134. Nicholl, Hugh, fitter
136. McKeown, Daniel, labourer
138. Hudsmith, Ann
140. Hutchinson, May
142. Blakley, Wm., labourer
144. Lemon, John, labourer
146. Fitzgerald, Robt., labourer
148. Campbell, Sarah
150. Moore, Robt., baker
..........Ashmore Street intersects
152. Rowan, John, baker
154. Gilmore, Henry, plater
156. Ferguson, G.
158. McQuillan, Jas., labourer
150. McCartney, Jas., labourer

Canning Place
off Canning Street

   1. Bell, James, baker
 1a. Anderson, Jos., painter
   3. Wilson, Isaac
   5. Brown, W., goods porter
       St. Paul's National Schools - Geo. Gunning, principal

Canning Street
York Street to North Queen Street

   1. Harrison, Thos., publican
   3. Goddard, Mrs.
   5. Moore, Wm. J., policeman
..........Canning Place intersects
7, 9. Midland Picture Palace - proprietors, trustees late Jos. McKibbin
 11. McBroom, J., shipsmith
 13. Johnston, Geo., sawyer
 15. Marks, Wm. & Son, painters and decorators
 17. Campbell, D., draper
 19. Kerr, J., boot and shoe maker
 21. Dunlop, Robt., salesman
 23. Reynolds, Jas., carrier
 25. Allen, Miss E.
 27. Stafford, J., tramway man
 29. Bunting, M., gardener
..........Canning Street Place intersects
 31. Wright, Margaret
 33. Moore, Jas., labourer
 35. Williamson, W., iron turner
37, 39. Reynolds, T., carrier
 41. Gailey, Thos., carter
 43. Wilson, John, sea captain
 45. Gilmore, J., publican (side door)
                            __________

   2. Pirrie & Jones, publicans
   4. Brown, Miss Sadie
   6. Boyd, David, reporter
   8. Anderson, Alice
 10. O'Neill, Mrs.
 12. Johnstone, Mrs.
 14. Glover, Henry, signalman
 16. McKinley, Mrs. Margaret
 18. Boyd, Mary
 20. Gault, Miss
 22. Brown, David, cattle dealer
 24. McKean, J., ship inspector
 26. Connor, George, sawyer
 28. Scott, Robt., engineer
 30. Smyth, Mrs. Mary
 32. Hall, Mrs.
..........Cambridge Street intersects
 34. McGinty, Joseph, joiner
 36. McBride, Mrs. Jeanie
 38. McKnight, T., blacksmith
 40. Mullan, James
 42. Rea, Wm., clerk
 44. Laverty, Peter, labourer
 46. Adrain, Robert, sailor
 48. Ferguson, John, joiner
 50. Moore, Saml., joiner
 52. Kennedy, Wm. H., labourer
 54. Loyal, James
..........Orchard Street intersects
 56. Topping, E. A., tenter
 58. McKinley, John, baker
 60. Brown, Herbt., joiner
 62. Mewha, Hugh, grocer

Canning Street Place
off Canning Street

   1. Wilson, Saml., printer
   3. Carson, T., electrician's helper
   5. Reynolds, A., contractor (office, Whitla Street)
                             __________

   2. Moore, R., labourer
   4. Brown, Geo., labourer
   6. Stafford, J., flax rougher
   8. Gawley, Mary, grocer

Canning Street Upper
North Queen Street to Edlingham Street

   1. Side door
   3. Johnston, Jas., store
   5. Richardson, C., labourer
   7. Heron, Wm., labourer
   9. Smyth, Thos., foreman
 11. Callaghan, Thos., porter
 13. Butler, Thomas, road inspector
 15. McCormick, Thos., clerk
 17. Blair, Wm., plater
 19. Phillips, Robt., driller
 21. Craig, Wm., labourer
 23. Nelson, Alex., plater
 25. Wallace, Mrs. Martha
 27. Kirkpatrick, Robt., ship carpenter
 29. Wilson, Alex., carter
 31. Eton, Samuel
 33. Brownlee, H., fitter
 35. Magill, John, labourer
 37. Hoey, J., cloth passer
 39. Boyd, W. J., fitter
 41. Hoey, Mary
 43. Lazenbatt, John
 45. Law, Andrew, printer
 47. McCormick, W. J., painter
 49. Millar, Alex., storeman
 51. Risk, W. A., joiner
53, 55. Lavery, W. J., spirit grocer
..........Glenrosa Street intersects
..........Adam Street intersects
 57. Patton, Adam, fitter
 59. Gillespie, Isaac, carpenter
 61. Bell, David, harbour constable
 63. Magill, Robt., rivetter
 65. Adrain, Alex., fitter
 67. Miller, David, steward
 69. Clarke, Susan
 71. McKay, Fras., wireman
 73. Graham, R., plater
 75. Kenney, J., rigger
 77. McCauley, John, carter
 79. Partridge, John, shipwright
 81. Potter, Wm., joiner
 83. McLelland, Thos., rigger
 85. Adair, J., pattern maker
 87. Gregg, Mrs.
 89. Hagan, Saml., motorman
 91. Looney, John, engineer
 93. Johnston, David
 95. Aicken, J. A., steward
 97. Rolston, Miss
 99. Townley, Wm., shop assistant
101. Donaldson, Wm., linen lapper
103. Craig, Wm. John
105. Perry, John, painter
107. Donald, D., ticket collector
109. Blair, A., foreman labourer
111. Dickson, Fras., tea blender
113. Todd, James, carter
115. Griffin, R. J., foreman Midland Railway
117. McCallum, Jas., plater
119. Letson, Rose
121. Beggs, Mrs.
123. Reid, John, carter
125. Hicks, J. K., joiner
127. Hagan, W., pilot
129. Aiken, Agnes
131. Kerr, Jas., boot maker
                            __________

   2. Black, Wm., grocer (side door)
   4. McBroom, Walter, shipwright
   6. Carson, Hugh, blacksmith
   8. Coulter, John, labourer
 10. Ferguson, Wm., engineer
 12. Kilpatrick, J., seaman
 14. Hoey, David, chauffeur
 16. Young, Adam
 18. Graham, R., pattern maker
 20. Rolston, Sarah
 22. McFall, William, carter
 24. McAtee, Geo., pattern maker
 26. Erskine, Wm., shipwright
 28. Rea, Andw., moulder
 30. Johnston, Samuel
 32. Kirkwood, James, confectioner
 34. Little, Wm., engine driver
 36. Stevenson, Margt., confectioner
 38. Southam, R., soldier
 40. Craig, Jas., beetler
 42. Mailey, Wm., fitter
 44. Lynass, W., blacksmith
 46. Macallum, Daniel, tailor
 48. Magill, Daniel, baker
 50. Patterson, Robt., plater
 52. Elliott, Martha
 54. McCullough, Jas., motor mechanic
 56. Latimer, Minnie
 58. Ritchie, Geo., engineer
 60. Adair, David, grocers' assistant
 62. Johnston, Andrew, joiner
 64. Lynn, James
..........Glenrosa Street intersects
..........Adam Street intersects
 66. McClenaghan, G., carpenter
 68. Mitchell, David, joiner
 70. Moore, Alfred, plumber
 72. McKinley, Archibald
 74. Pellan, Mrs.
 76. Bailie, Evelyn, confectioner (Bailey, David, carpenter in 1918)
 78. Gourley, Daniel, clerk
 80. Jamison, Wm., labourer
 82. Boyd, Mrs.
 84. Bell, Wm., fitter
 86. Davidson, Wm., brass finisher
 88. Dalglish, Alex., caulker
 90. Boyd, John, labourer
 92. Baird, Saml., wholesale confectioner
 94. Johnston, William
 96. Lyons, Jacob, carter
 98. Doggart, R., shop assistant
100. McDowell, Jas., conductor
102. Beattie, Saml., checker
104. Whyte, James, labourer
106. Perry, Robt., painter
108. Stevenson, J., porter
110. Andrews, Wm., carpenter
112. Irvine, Head-Con. R.U.C.
114. Pollock, Geo., soldier
116. Crowe, Hugh, rivetter
118. Cummins, J.
120. Blain, John, holder up
122. Maltman, T., ship carpenter
124. Doggart, Saml., clerk
126. Hogg, Marguerite
128. Oliver, H., traveller
130. Campbell, Jas., joiner
132. Backhouse, A., engine driver
134. Rainey, A., labourer
136. Ross, Thos., joiner
138. Miller, Saml., seaman
140. Wallace, Geo., caulker
142. Fisher, Sarah

Canterbury Street
off University Street

   1. Teuton, F. C.
   3. Hill, Alex., bread server
   5. Grierson, And., despatch manager
   7. Crozier, Geo., foreman embroiderer
   9. Kennedy, Miss M.
                            __________

   2. Smyth, James, cabinet maker
   4. Chambers, W., manager
   6. Henry, T., warehouseman
   8. Holmes, Mrs. M.
 10. McCarthy, Mrs. E.
 12. McKee, Geo., commercial traveller
 14. McGeown, James
 16. Johnston, R., ex-sgt. R.I.C.
 18. McVeigh, Mrs. Margaret
 20. Jackson, Thos., ex-R.I.C.
 22. Cummings, Duncan G., litho overseer
 24. Doggart, Miss J. E.
 26. Heathwood, John, foreman cutter
 28. Kelly, Geo. R., telegraphist
 30. Morrow, Mrs.
 32. Gibney, John

Canton Street
Beersbridge Road to Willowfield Street

   3. Stuthers, D., labourer
   5. Martin, Thos., labourer
   7. Davidson, Samuel, labourer
   9. Innis, Agnes
 11. Heron, John, labourer
 13. Robinson, Richd., labourer
 15. Anderson, Mrs. Annie J.
 17. Dunn, John, shoe maker
 19. Kane, James
 21. Scott, John, labourer
 23. Millan, Jas., jun.
 25. Anderson, John, labourer
 27. Proctor, David, labourer
 29. Houston, Thos., labourer
..........Hamburg Street intersects
31, 33. Vacant
 35. Blair, Wm. J., labourer
 37. Michael, Jane
 39. McDougal, John, painter
 41. Kirk, Saml., labourer
 43. McCarroll, Edwd., printer
 45. Stewart, J. H., labourer
 47. Pinkerton, James, labourer
 49. Burton, Jas., labourer
 51. Arthurs, Samuel, fitter
 53. Pascoe, H., brick layer
 55. Rankin, Frank, labourer
 57. Lee, Jas., tram conductor
 59. Clelland, Jos., labourer
 61. Courtney, John, grocer
                            __________

   2. Orr, John
   4. Shaw, Samuel, carter
   6. McCracken, D., labourer
   8. Pierce, Samuel, painter
 10. Miles, Joseph, labourer
 12. Ringland, Wm., labourer
 14. Walsh, Wm., carter
 16. Ringland, Hugh, labourer
 18. Walsh, Mrs.
 20. Thompson, Robt., engineer
 22. Barr, John R.
 24. Kane, Mrs.
 26. Shields, Mrs.
 28. Stevenson, Wm., labourer
 30. Calvert, Fras., labourer
 32. Atkinson, W. J., driller
 34. Baker, John, labourer
 36. Martin, Mrs. S.
 38. Law, Saml., labourer
 40. Givens, Alex., labourer
 42. Jackson, Wm., labourer
 44. Pascoe, Wm., labourer
 46. Stewart, John, labourer
 48. McAlpin, Jas., labourer
 50. Martin, Thos., labourer
 52. Gray, Robt., motorman
 54. Quinton, Robt., labourer
 56. McGarry, John, labourer
 58. Bell, Andrew, fitter
 60. Rankin, Robt., labourer
 62. Kelly, Sinclair, brick layer

Cape Street
Ross Street to Plevna Street

   1. Leonard, James, labourer
   3. McCardle, Frank
   5. Quinn, Hannah, mill worker
   7. Welsh, John, labourer
   9. McBrimm, R., plasterer
 11. Murray, James, labourer
 13. Loo, James, labourer
 15. Walsh, John, soldier
 17. Yard
 19. O'Hara, Thos., heckler
 21. Garvey, Joseph, labourer
 23. Doolan, Jas., french polisher
 25. O'Toole, Peter, labourer
 27. Lester, Cecilia
 29. O'Riley, Eliza
 31. Carberry, John, labourer
 33. Rainey, Wm., iron turner
..........Raglan Street intersects
                            __________

   2. Dickinson, Wm. J., labourer
   4. Johnston, J., flax dresser
   6. Tully, Charlotte, spinner
   8. O'Neill, Robert, labourer
 10. Delargey, Henry, labourer
 12. Martin, John, labourer
 14. McGinn, Mary, reeler
 16. Keenan, E., iron turner
 18. Wright, Margt., house keeper
 20. Daly, Francis, labourer
 22. Boyle, Robt., brick layer
 24. Curran, Thomas, labourer
 26. McKay, J., miller
 28. McBride, Owen, labourer
 30. Henry, P., compositor
 32. McCarrick, B., carter
 34. Cregan, Henry, labourer
..........Raglan Street intersects

Cappy Street
off London Street

   2. Forsythe, J., compositor
   4. Cummings, W., insurance inspector
   6. Sleator, Mrs. E.
   8. Grover, R., coach builder
 10. Ferguson, T. J., clerk
 12. Gillespie, Mrs. Martha
 14. Halliday, Mrs. J.

Capstone Street
off Lisburn Road

1, 3. Burrows, Miss
   5. McKenna, George
   7. Rainey, Mrs.
..........Moonstone Street intersects
   9. McClelland, Miss
 11. Gregg, Samuel, labourer
 13. Ross, Jas., gardener
 15. Gibb, Mrs.
                             __________

   2. Sloan, J.
   4. Graham, R. J.
   6. Houston, S., optician
   8. Armour, Sam., controller
 10. Branagh, William
 12. Oliver, W.
 14. Wilson, Jos., joiner
 16. Taylor, Miss Kate

Cardigan Drive
Cliftonville Circus to Westland Row

                                 Altona
   2. McCann, T. A., income tax collector
                                Lumeah
   4. Crawford, Wm., traveller
                             Caste House
   6. Ferris, Mary
                              Cuilgreine
   8. McCullough, Meta, N.T.
                                Alberta
 10. Gracey, Thomas
..........Knutsford Drive intersects
                              Moorlands
 14. Cathcart, Jas., accountant
                               Ardmore
 16. Hutchinson, J. A. E., manager
                                Wistow
 18. Saunders, F. A., engineer
..........Kelvin Parade intersects
..........Kingsmere Avenue intersects
                             Laurel Lodge
 20. Cochrane, Mrs. A.
                                Dun-Iris
 22. Corry, H., linen merchant
                             Deena-Shee
 24. Smyth, Jas., traveller
                               Cooleen
 26. Briggs, Thos., school teacher
..........Ashgrove Park intersects
                             Cherry Dene
 28. Robb, J. A., Civil Servant
                              Claremont
 30. Conway, Mrs. Ellen Jane
                               Fernbank
 32. White, Mrs. E.
                            __________

                               Roxburgh
   1. Boyd, Mrs.
                            Clifton House
   3. Wylie, Robt., builder
                               Lisanore
   5. Miskimmin, Mrs.
   7. Urquhart. J.
                               Farlough
   9. Bell, James, draper
 11. Lowings, C. J., I.C.S., representative
                             Beechmount
 13. Wilson, W. G., solicitor
                                Almina
 15. McCormick, Sarah
                                  Emo
 17. Buchanan, R. J., secy.
                             Wellwood
 19. Mills, Wm., boot merchant
                             Chelmsford
 21. Williams, V. A., commercial traveller
                                Dunalton
 23. Wilson, J. G., accountant
..........Knutsford Drive intersects
                              Stavordale
 25. Oakman, E. H., house and land agent
                               Dunvegan
 27. Smyth, F. L., cashier
                                Fernvale
 29. Service, Miss Anne
..........Kelvin Parade intersects
                               Oakleigh
 31. Connor, Chs., merchant tailor
                               Stan-Mar
 33. Weatherup, Margaret
                                Miramar
 35. Henry, S., solicitor
                                Kincora
 37. Little, J. H., clerk
                             The Retreat
 39. Gageby, Mrs.
..........Kingsmere Avenue intersects
                          Cardigan House
 41. Patrick, Harry, engineer
                               Rosneath
 43. Johnston, David, linen merchant
                                 Lisvey
 45. McCrainor, Jas., warehouseman
                               Parkneuk
 47. Bowes, Mrs. M.
..........Ashgrove Park intersects
                           Halcombe House
 49. Shaw, David, linen merchant
                               Rathmore
 51. Geary, John, engineer
                            The Hermitage
 53. Warren, Rev. F. W. W., B.A., rector St. Silas' Church, Oldpark Road
                                 Shandon
 55. Byford, F. A., manager
                                Armsford
 57. Robinson, Mrs. Jean
                                Ellesmere
 59. McFadden, George

Carew Street
off Witham Street

   1. Douglas, Jas., labourer
   3. Kay, James, rivetter (Ray, James, rivetter in 1918)
   5. Lyness, James, labourer
   7. Kerr, Annie
   9. Sands, Lizzie
 11. Matthews, Jane
 13. Marno, Saml., labourer
 15. Wilson, John, moulder
 17. Brown, John, labourer
 19. Davidson, Mrs.
 21. Neill, Sarah
 23. Mahood, John, seaman
 25. Greer, John, labourer
 27. Anderson, James
 29. Anderson, E., labourer
 31. Galbraith, Edwd., labourer
                            __________

   2. Johnston, Joseph, labourer
   4. Boyd, Samuel, plater
   6. Johnston, Saml., labourer
   8. Gordon, W. J., labourer
 10. Davis, Wm., labourer
 12. Gray, Teresa
 14. Hagan, Wm. J., labourer
 16. Gray, Robt. Henry, engine driver
 18. Magill, Mrs.
 20. Girvan, Samuel
 22. Hanna, Mrs.
 24. Gateway
 26. Knowles, Thomas
 28. Watterson, Mrs.
 30. Logan, Maggie
 32. Clarke, Wm., rivetter
 34. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 36. Kelly, Edith

Cargill Street
Townsend Street to Boundary Street

1, 3. Terry, Jas., pattern maker
   5. Stubbs, John G., labourer
   7. Brady, Francis, baker
   9. Larmour, Wm., labourer
 11. Campbell, John, labourer
 13. Finlay, Saml., labourer
 15. Brady, Henry, labourer
 17. Mitchell, Thos., labourer
 19. McQuiston, G., iron turner
 21. Davidson, Robt. J., labourer
..........Greenland Street intersects
 23. Walker, Harry, coach painter
 25. Todd, Thos., labourer
 27. Mahood, Wm., sailor
 29. Walker, George
 31. Hammond, Alex., labourer
 33. Neill, Mrs.
                            __________

   4. Patterson, Mrs.
   6. Fleming, Thomas
..........Coburn Court intersects
   8. Dalrymple, Wm. J., sheet metal worker
 10. Burns, Mrs.
 12. Young, John, labourer
 14. Gilmore, Robt., plumber
 16. Brady, Thos., labourer
 18. Graham, Alex., labourer
 20. Byrne, Jas., publican

Cargill Street Upper
Boundary Street to Dover Street

   1. Gawley, Robt., labourer
   3. Geddis, Wm., labourer
   5. Robinson, Robt., shoe maker
   7. Black, Wm., labourer
   9. Andrews, Jos., labourer
 11. Strain, Jos., labourer
 15. Allen, Thos., barber
 17. Hamilton, Robt., engineer
 19. Gilmour, A., motor driver
 21. Yard
 23. Gilmore, S., whip maker
 25. Millar, Maria
 27. McClurg, Andw., labourer
                             __________

2 to 26. Demolished

Carlingford Street
off Ardenvohr Street and Ravenhill Avenue

 51. Armstrong, Jas., salesman
 53. Self, Elizabeth
 55. Crellan, Thomas, labourer
 57. Girvan, Jos., watchman
 59. Campbell, Wm., postman
 61. Thompson, W., sgt. R.I.C.
 63. Pearson, Thomas, rivetter
 65. Roberts, F. W., clerk
 67. Bothwell, Thos., moulder
 69. Dowling, Thomas, labourer
 71. Fyfe, John, hairdresser
 73. Gribbin, Robt., tailor
 75. Young, Jas., motorman
 77. Wakely, Wm., labourer
 79. McCluney, Geo., joiner
 81. Meharg, Jas., clerk
 83. Rothwell, Gerald, clerk
 85. Gibson, Mrs. S. A.
 87. Hill, M., carpenter
 89. Barnes, J., patrolman

Carlisle Circus
Clifton Street to Crumlin Road

   1. McKnight, R. W., Carlisle Circus Apothecaries' Hall
 1a. Raymond, Mrs.
   2. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine and spirit merchants (branch)
 2a. Carney, Sarah
   3. Lynch, T., publican
..........Crumlin Road intersects
..........Carlisle Street intersects
   4. Nelson, Walter, publican
   5. Carlisle Circus Postal and Telegraph Office - Sub-Postmaster, David Martin
   6. French, J., house furnisher
   7. Monarch Laundry Receiving Office - Manageress - Miss White
..........Denmark Street intersects
       Carlisle Memorial Church - Minister, Rev. H. McKeag, D.D.
..........Clifton Street intersects
       St. Enoch's Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. John Pollock, Glandore Park, Antrim Road

Carlisle Street
Old Lodge Road to Carlisle Circus

   1. Central Carrying and Taxi Co. - T. J. Aiken, prop.
   3. Austin, W., labourer
   5. Bartlett, A., clerk
   7. Wilson, A., tailor's cutter
   9. Bailie, Grace
 11. Garrett, Wm., bread server
 13. Levinson, Mrs.
 15. Glover, J. L., traveller
 17. McClelland, David, grocer
 19. Elliott, J., joiner
 21. Summers, Mrs.
 23. McMullan, E. H., clerk
 25. Clark, Elizabeth
 27. Rowley, W., blacksmith
 29. Lynass, W.
 31. Bell, Wm., carpenter
 33. Young, T., rivetter
 35. Ward, ?
 37. Sterne, Grace
 39. Gordon, Isabella
 41. Brown, Mrs. Jane
 43. French, Robt., watch maker
 45. McCormick, Margaret
 47. Weir, A., plumber
 49. Kelly, L., constable
 51. Gibbs, Mary
..........Jane Street intersects
 53. Ferris, Alex., clerk
 55. McComb, Arch., painter
 57. Meldrum, ?, painter
 59. Wilson, Wm., engineer
 61. Scott, Jas., iron moulder
 63. Johnston, Mrs.
 65. Donnelly, W.
67, 69. Kirkpatrick Brothers, yard and store, Works, Ballyclare; Jas. Storey, caretaker
 71. McCabe, Rose Ann
 73. Goldring, A. D., draper
 75. Moffat, Thos., engineer
 77. Elwood, T., pattern maker
 79. Kirkpatrick, T., gardener
 81. Craig, Robt., salesman
                            __________

   2. Riddle, Mrs.
   4. Fee, Mrs.
   6. Connolly, Mrs. M. A.
   8. Moore, Elizabeth
 10. Lipseig, Ussel
 12. Spier, Miss Nancy
 14. Gordon, Margaret
 16. Lavery, W. J., shipwright
 18. Karr, Robert, inspector U.S.P.C.A.
 20. Wylie, Susan
 22. Chisholm, J. A., engineer
 24. Lorimer, T.
 26. McAvoy, Jos., shop assistant
 28. Hargroves, W., ex-R.I.C.
 30. Knight, Robt., confectioner
 32. Turner, George
 34. Devlin, V., stone cutter
 36. Anderson, Eliza
 38. Johnson, R., joiner
 40. Grossman, Louis, traveller
 42. McCammon, Wm., colporteur
 44. Smyth, James F., boot manufacturer
 46. Barnett, Rev. S. D.
 48. Minshull, Wm., artist
 50. Waring, W. J., labourer
..........Jane Street intersects
 52. Goldfoot, M., dealer
 54. Irvine, C., shop assistant
 56. Freeze, Max., machinist
 58. Bell, Andw., traveller
 60. Sherski, I., traveller
 62. Shortsinger, E., watch maker
 64. Corry, Martha
 66. Lynch, Elizabeth
 68. Savage, Henry, joiner
 70. McGreevy, H., sgt. R.U.C.
 72. Fleming, J.
 74. Jamison, Frank, salesman
 76. Bracken, Florence

Carlow Street
Shankill Road to Beverley Street

       Shankill Road Mission - Rev. H. Montgomery, M.A., D.D.
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
 13. Side door
 15. Ruttledge, Margaret
 17. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 19. Davidson, George, grocer
..........Kendal Street intersects
 21. Stranix, E., coachman
..........Tyne Street intersects
 23. Boyd, A., carter
 25. Shaw, Jas., labourer
 27. Galway, J., grocer
 29. Hermon, W., slater
 31. Magee, Mary
 33. Killen, W., storeman
 35. Robinson, H., labourer
..........Cumberland Street intersects
37, 39. Quinn, W. S., grocer
 41. Cathcart, A., labourer
 43. Crawford, Jas., brush maker
 45. Gateway
 47. Rice, S., labourer
 49. Eaton, Jas., moulder
 51. Lyons, S., fitter
..........Warkworth Street intersects
 53. St. John, Thos., labourer
 55. Thompson, Mary
 57. Clarke, Robt., labourer
 59. Darragh, John, labourer
 61. Murray, John, brick layer
 63. Morrison, John, labourer
 65. Kirkwood, Geo., saddler
 67. McAlister, Geo., iron moulder
                            __________

2 to 14. West End Picture House (side doors)
16, 18. Lundy, Jas., publican
20, 22. Thornberry, T., special constable
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
..........Kendal Street intersects
 24. Averell, Richd., labourer
 26. Watson, Geo., oiler
 28. Leeman, Geo., driller
 30. Falconer, Wm., labourer
 32. Ferris, David, labourer
 34. Moorhead, Maggie
 36. Scott, Wm., labourer
 38. Steritt, J.
..........Tyne Street intersects
 40. Cochrane, T. J., labourer
 42. McAnnaney, W. J., tailor
 44. Hendry, A., labourer
 46. Haddock, W., labourer
 48. Hutchinson, Jas., labourer
 50. Wheeler, A., labourer
 52. Dunn, Wm., labourer
 54. Patton, T., labourer
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 56. Morrow, John, hackle setter
 58. Shields, J., postman
 60. Jenkins, A., carter
 62. Brown, R., carter
 64. Rice, W. J., coachman
 66. Harvey, Mrs.
..........Warkworth Street intersects
 68. Ditty, Saml., joiner
 70. Whitley, F.
 72. Logan, W. J., rivetter
 74. Nelson, Annie
 76. McCrum, T. J., fitter
 78. McFall, J., fitter
 80. Cuthbert, H., labourer

Carlton Street
off Mountpottinger Road

   1. Salvation Army Hall (side door)
   3. Boyce, James, labourer
   5. Boyce, John
   7. Sloan, Samuel
   9. McMurray, James
 11. Davis, Wm., joiner
 13. Olley, Geo., labourer
 15. Whiteman, Jos., labourer
 17. Leeman, Jas., painter
 19. Allen, Jas., tram conductor
 21. Spence, John, labourer
 23. Neill, William, fitter
25, 25a. McWilliams, R., engineer
                             __________

   4. Harris, W., labourer
   6. Steel, Lizzie
   8. Browning, Robt., joiner
 10. Williamson, Matt., labourer
 12. Boyce, David, carter
 14. Snowden, Matthew, labourer
 16. Patty, David, labourer
 18. Swindle, James, labourer
 20. Scott, Chas., iron turner
 22. Harvey, Alex., labourer
 24. Andrews, William John, labourer
 26. Higgins, John, miller
 28. Pyper, Thos., labourer
 30. Heath, Frank, boiler maker

Carmel Street
Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue

   1. Creighton, Robt., joiner
   3. McNamara, W., traveller
   5. Richardson, Mrs. Margt.
   7. Stewart, Samuel, clerk
   9. Clark, Samuel
 11. Studart, Margaret
 13. Clark, Mrs.
 15. Waddell, Robt., chauffeur
 17. Trimble, G., sergt. R.U.C.
 19. Vaughan, Fred, plumber
 21. Houston, Samuel, joiner
 23. Seabrook, Wm., com. agent
 25. McGurk, Mrs.
 27. Roberts, R., tailor
 29. Turkington, A. S., traveller
 31. McVey, Robt. A., linen lapper
 33. Brown, Robt., plumber
 35. Bell, Wm., vulcaniser
 37. Polly, Robert, taxi proprietor
 39. Graham, Miss Sarah
 41. Watson, Wm., shop assistant
 43. Carlisle, Saml., joiner
 45. Campbell, Albert J.
 47. Browne, Fred., plater
 49. Stephens, O., bread server
 51. Mills, Wm., despatch clerk
 53. McKee, Mrs.
 55. Penny, Jas., designer
 57. Fisher, Miss
 59. Johnston, Alex., butcher
 61. Heyburn, Robt., cabinet maker
 63. Hastings, J., stone cutter
 65. Hill, C., cabinet maker
67a. Henderson, Mrs. Elizabeth
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 67. Shanks, Wm. Jno., labourer
 69. Neill, R., van man
 71. Graham,. C., coachman
 73. Drennan, Hugh, linen lapper
 75. Turner, Wm., traveller
..........Harrow Street intersects
 77. Patton, Mrs. Minnie
 79. Jamison, John, painter
 81. Kenny, C., railway clerk
 83. Boreland, Thos., carpenter
 85. Qua, Mrs.
 87. Ellis, M., motor driver
 89. Currie, S. J., lamp lighter
 91. Malcolm, John, secretary Municipal Employees' Association
 93. Carson, Jas., labourer
 95. Meharg, R., compositor
                            __________

   2. Grimason, D. H., wood machinist
   4. Clark, Miss Jane
   6. Clark, R., despatch clerk
   8. Rennicks, J., stone cutter
 10. Dowie, James, mechanic
 12. Milling, James, plumber
 14. Frazer, John, labourer
 16. Wright, Wm., case maker
 18. Maxwell, Ed., labourer
 20. Wilkinson, Isaiah, motor man
 22. McCoubrey, Miss, dress maker
 24. Cole, Wm., butler
 26. Richmond, Thos., joiner
 28. Jackson, John, joiner
 30. McCune, Samuel, stoker
 32. Graham, Mrs.
 34. Guy, Saml., chauffeur
 36. Shimmon, Wm., brick layer
 38. Gilmore, D., chauffeur
 40. Elliott, Mrs.
 42. Craney, Wm., waiter
 44. Hewitt, Miss
 46. Cully, Miss, maternity nurse
 48. Baird, E.
 50. Dennison, Robt., joiner
 52. Brown, Albert, watch maker
 54. Coburn, David, manager
 56. Stockman, Jas. D., foreman linen business
 58. Dowie, W. J., mechanic
 60. Pollen, Mrs.
 62. Blyth, Jas., coach trimmer
 64. Smith, Wm., joiner
 66. Brown, Mrs. Kate
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 68. Eagar, Wm., chauffeur
 70. Paul, Chas., linen lapper
 72. Kennedy, M., time keeper
 74. Crawford, T. W., labourer
 76. Loney, Thos., R.U.C.
 78. Callaghan, G., iron turner
 80. Lyttle, Robert, labourer
 82. Rollins, Fred., clerk
 84. Johnston, Miss
 86. Harris, Wm., motorman
 88. Lundy, John, chauffeur
 90. Phair, Oliver, shop assistant
 92. McVea, Saml., linen lapper
 94. Gilmer, Joseph
 96. Leeburn, Mrs.

Carnalea Street
off Rowan Street

   1. Bigger, Elizabeth
   3. Steele, Archibald, labourer
   5. Foster, George, rivetter
   7. McQuillan, Mary
   9. Heaney, Mrs. Margaret
 11. Harris, Miss Elizabeth
 13. Cox, John, labourer
 15. McNair, Mrs. Rebecca
 17. Caldwell, Wm., labourer
 19. Hayes, Wm., fireman
 21. McMillen, Thos., holder up
 23. Barkley, Annie
 25. Gilliland, Mrs. Mary
 27. Mercer, Saml., labourer
 29. Reid, Wm., labourer
 31. Patterson, Mrs. Ellen
 33. Laverty, T., labourer
 35. McCorkell, Wm., labourer
 37. Wilson, John, labourer
 39. McKee, Alex., boiler maker
 41. Carson, Jas., platers' helper
 43. Mayne, Hugh, seaman
 45. Loyal, Charles, fitter
 47. Wilson, Robt., car owner
 49. Blain, Wm., labourer
 51. Wotherspoon, Robt., plater
 53. Livingstone, A., carter
 55. McGrath, Alex., labourer
 57. McIlwrath, James
                             __________

   2. Montgomery, Charlotte
   4. McQuiston, B., carter
   6. Curran, Mrs.
   8. Totten, Thos., labourer
 10. Edgar, Mrs. J.
 12. Lunn, James, labourer
 14. Thompson, John, labourer
 16. Beggs, Samuel, boiler maker
 18. Manson, Margaret
 20. Melville, James, tailor
 22. Spence, John, seaman
 24. Ritchie, John, soldier
 26. Caldwell, John, baker
 28. McCracken, Wm., wood cutter
 30. Millar, Samuel, labourer
 32. Crawford, Julia
 34. Morrison, Rose Ann
 36. English, Robt., carter
 38. Wilson, Samuel, rivetter
 40. Moffitt, Jas., ship carpenter
 42. Mullan, John, soldier
 44. Shearer, Mrs. Ellen

Carnan Street

   3. McFarlane, Jas., mechanic
   5. Wilson, John, bar man
   7. Waugh, Jos., baker
   9. Little, W. J., labourer
..........James Street intersects
..........Weir Street intersects
..........Pernau Street intersects
 11. Blacker, Susan
 13. Miskimmin, A., labourer
 15. Caskey, Lizzie
 17. Phillips, Samuel, labourer
 19. Bingham, Geo., labourer
 21. Fleck, Jas., machine hand
..........Riga Street intersects
 23. Atkinson, F. W., harbour constable
 25. Boal, Sarah
 27. Ritchie, Saml., iron turner
 29. Smith, Martha
 31. Smiley, Robt., grocer
..........Tobergill Street intersects
 33. Gibney, Archd., painter
 35. McKeown, Wm., labourer
 37. Kidd, Wm., labourer
 39. Crilly, Francis, painter
 41. Cairns, Robt., labourer
..........Brussels Street intersects
 43. McCreedy, Jas., grocer
 45. Radcliffe, John, fitter
 47. Graham, T., soldier
 49. McCarroll, Wm., labourer
 51. Walker, W. C., labourer
..........Paris Street intersects
 55. Boyle, Wm., moulder
 57. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 59. Kidd, Thomas, labourer
 61. Thompson, Jos., labourer
 63. Russell, Robt., rivetter
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Spence, George, labourer
   6. O'Brien, J., labourer
   8. Hackett, Jos., labourer
 10. Liggett, Essie
 12. Grainger, James, carter
 14. Wilson, Annie
 16. Hall, Wm., driller
 18. McCleave, Matilda
 20. Steenson, M. J.
 22. Keenan, John, labourer
 24. Shanks, Jas., car man
 26. McBride, John, boot maker
 28. McCormick, Jas., labourer
 30. Huston, Jas., labourer
 32. Ervine, Saml., labourer
 34. Bennett, Jane
 36. Davis, Chas., labourer
 38. Laughlin, James, driller
 40. Kennedy, Saml., carter
 42. Laughlin, Alex., platers' helper
 44. Lindsay, Mrs. E.
 46. Stevenson, H., labourer
 48. Cooper, Alice
 50. Martin, David, porter
 52. Kerr, Thomas J., joiner
 54. Adams, David, labourer
56, 56a. Fairclough, Mary A., confectioner and tobacconist
..........Riga Street intersects
 58. Best, T. J., labourer
 60. Armstrong, R., labourer
 62. Bradley, John, labourer
 64. Shivers, Wm., bar man
 66. Graham, Jos., moulder
 68. Pearce, Wm., soldier
 70. Blake, Mary
 72. Lee, Charles, labourer
 74. Crawford, Samuel, fitter
 76. Boal, Jas., foreman
 78. Harvey, Jos., beetler
 80. Semple, John, plasterer
 82. Gibney, Saml., labourer
 84. Legg, Sarah
 86. McQuade, John, flax dresser
 88. McKeown, Sarah
 90. Devlin, John, labourer
 92. Mawhinney, Robt., labourer
 94. Sharpe, Thos., polisher
 96. Graham, J., fitter
 98. Burrows, Harry, labourer
100. Harrison, John, labourer
102. McAuley, Robt., baker
104. Fluke, Robt., labourer
106. Burrows, Alex., brick layer
108. McMullan, A., tailor
110. McKenna, Patrick, labourer
112. Gault, Robt., yarn bundler
114. McNally, Saml., fitter
116. Crossett, Henry, labourer
118. McAllister, Jos., labourer

Carnforth Street
off Albertbridge Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Blakley, Wm., painter
   5. Rosborough, Miss Elizabeth

Carnmoney Street
New Lodge Road to Artillery Street

   1. McIlwee, Margaret
   3. Griffin, John, electrician
   5. McAuley, John, bar man
   7. McAllister, Wm., labourer
   9. McEnroe, Francis
 11. Matthews, Edw., labourer
 13. Phelan, Chis., labourer
 15. McCormack, T., brick layer
 17. Walsh, Peter, electrical engineer
 19. Downey, Mrs. Bridget
 21. Stewart, Mrs.
                            __________

   2. McLoughlin, Wm., carter
   4. Morton, Jas., fireman
   6. McMann, Thos., labourer
   8. Hughes, Patk., labourer
 10. McArdle, Mary
 12. Mulholland, F., joiner
 14. Heron, Robt., labourer
 16. McKnight, Henry, labourer
 18. Keenan, Jos., labourer
 20. Hill, John, seaman
 22. Adams, George, carter

Carntall Street
New Lodge Road to Artillery Street

   1. O'Neill, Mrs. Mary Jane
   3. McCann, Patrick, labourer
   5. Broderick, M., navy man
   7. Ritchie, Wm., labourer
   9. Carroll, Mary
 11. McLarnon, John, labourer
 13. Magennis, William, labourer
 15. Megarry, Joseph, labourer
 17. Thompson, Samuel, labourer
                             __________

   4. Cush, John, labourer
   6. Corner, Jos., smiths' helper
   8. Dempsey, Jas., soldier
 10. McCrory, Mrs. Annie
 12. McCann, Catherine
 14. McCart, Hugh, seaman
 16. Henry, Robt., clerk
 18. Gourley, John, navy man
 20. McHenry, C., dress maker

Carolan Road
off Ormeau Road

   2. Wallace, Saml., confectioner
   4. Smyth, Mrs.
   6. Hamill, Harry, professional golfer
   8. McKay, John, gardener
 10. Jury, Mrs.
 12. Norwood, Mrs.
                             Eden Lodge
       Eagleson, V.
                           Carleton House
       White, Rev. Patrick
       Annadale Brick Co. Ltd. - J. O. Campbell, managing director; J. T. Strong, manager
       Annadale Farm - W. Hazlett

Caroline Street
Little Patrick Street to Great George's Street

   1. Alderdice, Wm., labourer
   3. Drummon, Andrew, labourer
   5. McNally, Thos., labourer
   7. Cahoon, John, dealer
   9. Cupples, Thos., labourer
 11. Rodgers, Mrs.
 13. Kennedy, Jas., labourer
 15. McCormick, J., labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Ferrier, Hugh, labourer
 21. Bailey, J., labourer
 23. Hanna, Margaret
 25. Jordan, H., labourer
 27. Cupples, Wm., labourer
                            __________

   2. White, Mrs.
   4. Johnston, John
   6. Murdock, Wilson
   8. O'Kane, Danl., engineer
 10. Officer, Mrs.
 12. Macdonald, Edward, labourer
14 to 22. Love, R. & W., carriers
24, 26. Harkness, Wm., horse shoer
 28. Burch, Geo., labourer
 30. Courtney, Edward, labourer
 32. Yard

Carrick Hill Place
off Upper Library Street

a number of small houses

Carrington Street
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Reid, William
   3. Anderson, Richd., iron turner
   5. Armstrong, G., mechanic
   7. Harron, Robt., coach builder
   9. Johnston, Jas., tailor
 11. Gourley, Robt., carter
 13. McKeown, F.
 15. Bailie, John, embosser
 17. Porter, Robt., car man
 19. Cooper, Sarah
 21. Smyth, Wm., R.U.C.
 23. Bell, Jas., linen lapper
 25. Norton, Constable, R.U.C.
 27. Devine, Saml., fireman
 29. Boomer, John, fitter
       McIntyre, Bros., builders and contractors
                             __________

   2. Fisher, Charles, painter
   4. Thompson, W., linen lapper
   6. Carson, Samuel, labourer
   8. Maxwell, Arthur, sailor
 10. Neill, Mrs.
 12. Patterson, Robt. J., carter
 14. Roy, Wm., iron moulder
 16. Tannahill, Wm., clerk
 18. Nixon, W. J., rivetter
 20. Bennett, E., labourer
 22. Holmes, Hugh, checker
 24. Walker, Wm., shoe maker
 26. Armstrong, John, driller
 28. McKeown, Wm., plater
 30. Caldwell, W. J., labourer
 32. Ross, Mrs. Mary
 34. Carr, Robert, labourer
 36. Davidson, J. G., clerk
 38. Clarke, Mrs. Sarah
 40. Irwin, Saml., crane man
 42. Howe, T., motor man
 44. Carlisle, Wm. J., ship carpenter
 46. Stewart, Thos., plumber
 48. Sargent, Albert
 50. Davidson, Edith
 52. Finlay, John
 54. Ritchie, James
   "   Dowling, J., timber merchant

Cassidy Terrace
off Belmont Road

   2. Thompson, James Henry, machine man
   4. Mann, Jos., labourer
   6. Agnew, James, gardener
   8. Agnew, Robt., plater
 10. Wiseman, Margaret
 12. Commerford, D., motor man

Castle Arcade
off Corn Market

1, 3. Leahy, Kelly & Leahy, Ltd., goods entrance
   5. The Belfast Coat & Costume Co.
7, 9. Kelly, W., commission agent
                             __________

   4. Vacant
6, 8, 10. Deignan, R., publican
       Keenan, Wm., com. agent

Castle Avenue
off Innisfayle Road

                                Dunkell
       Kell, Mrs..
                               Archdale
       Moore, A. E., chief auditor Northern Banking Co.
       Moore, Alf. S., journalist
                              Itacoatiara
       Macartney, J., master mariner
                            __________

                                Lyncot
       Linton, David, mill furnisher
                               Brynmor
       Dalzell, John S., Lieut. R.E.

Castle Chambers
off Rosemary Street

   1. Vacant
 3c. Vacant
   5. Robb, John, & Co. Ltd.
5c, 5e. Vacant
                            __________

   2. (side door) Morrell & Johnston, stock brokers
   4. Robb, John, & Co. Ltd., workshops

Castle Hill Road
off Newtownards Road Upper

                              Clonskeagh
   7. Hamilton, James
   9. Alexander, D. W.
                               Rathsheen
 11. McMillan, Alex., builder
                                Ardara
 13. Scott, J. H.
 15. Vacant
                             __________

       New villa (vacant)
       Anderson, Robert, farmer

Castle Lane
Arthur Square to Donegall Place

7, 9, 11. The Abercorn Restaurant
       The Classic Cinema (Main Entrance) - Noel Hobart, Manager
                             __________

       The Royal Cinema (side entrances)
8, 10. The Bodega Co. Ltd. - Thomas Gogarty, Manager
 12. Gormley, Peter, publican
..........Callender Street intersects
14 to 26. Norman & Co., Ladies and Children Outfitting, Boots and Shoes, Dress Goods, Drapery, etc.
 28. Manfield & Sons (goods entrance)

Castle Market

       McCullagh & Co., drapers

Castle Park
off Cavehill Road
Outside Municipal Boro', South Antrim

                             Green Lodge
       Hall, T. D., manager
                               Cranareen
       Lees, Richard, builder
                                Kilcreen
       Dickie, Robert J.
                               Cric-Maa
       Shaw, W. J., clerk
                                   Troy
       Gardner, J., manager Norwich Union Fire Insurance Society Ltd.
                              Ardnagrena
       Rippard, David, designer
                              Kilcreenagh
       Hyndman, Norman H., flax merchant
                                Lissadell
       Mackay, Chas., shipping agent
                               Tirnanoge
       Morgan, T., army contractor
                                Kinvara
       Crawford, Hugh, accountant's department, City Hall
                             Coolnabinna
       Berkley, Mrs. Sarah

Castle Place
High Street to Castle Street

1 to 15. Robb, J. & Co. Ltd., wholesale and retail silk mercers, woollen drapers, and general outfitters. Residences, John Robb, The Nest, Cultra, Co. Down; A. A. Robb, Lisnabreeny House, Castlereagh, Co. Down; Thos. J. Eliott, 41 Cedar Avenue
   1. The Belfast Estate Co. Ltd., offices
17 to 21. Belfast Banking Co. Ltd., Castle Place Branch - W. H. Mann, manager; Geo. McNeice, sub-manager
                          Bank Chambers
                               First Floor
   "   Coates, W. F., & Co., stock and share brokers and insurance agents; res., Sir W. F. Coates, Bart., D.L., J.P., Glynn Park, Carrickfergus; Ainsworth Barr, Ravenna, Malone Park
   "   Tulloch & Fitzsimons, architects and civil engineers
 23. Ulster Club; Hon. Sec., H. V. Coates; steward, John Coleburn
                        The Bank Buildings
       Robertson, Ledlie, Ferguson, & Co. Ltd., wholesale and retail linen merchants, woollen drapers, silk mercers, general house furnishers, British and foreign warehousemen. and grocers
                             __________

2 to 6. Leahy, Kelly, & Leahy Limited, Wholesale and Retail Tobacconists, etc.
   6. King's Restaurant - Miss Walsh, proprietress
   "   Fitzpatrick, T., music teacher
   8. McLellan, Thos., Ltd., Cutlers and Silversmiths
10 to 18. McCullagh & Co., silk mercers, milliners, and fancy drapery warehouse
20, 22. Davidson & Hardy, pharmaceutical chemists - Proprietor, W. J. Hardy, 39 Kirkliston Drive, Bloomfield
24, 26, Hall & Arbuckle, milliners, costumiers, furriers, ladies' outfitters and drapers
 26. Ye Olde Castle Restaurant Ltd. - F. W. Henry, managing director, Astonbank, Adelaide Park
28, 30. Dinsmore, J., & Sons, manufacturing confectioners
 32. Leahy, Kelly, & Leahy, Ltd., tobacconists
34, 36. Gibson & Co., Watch Manufacturers, Jewellers, Silversmiths, etc.

Castle Street
Castle Place to Mill Street

1 to 47. Robertson, Ledlie, Ferguson & Co. Ltd., general drapery and grocery warehouse and wholesale entrance, and entrance to Irish Shirt Manufacturing Co.
 49. McNamee, P., fruiterer
49a. Short, F., publican
51a. Dickson, W. C., agent
 51. Deilly, P., hairdresser
   "   Lavery, J., & Co., linen merchants
   "   McWatters, S., agent
 53. McCombe & Co., leather merchants
 55. Forte, Vincent, confectioner
 57. Walsh, general draper merchants
 59. Hill, M., confectioner
 61.                   Castle Chambers
   1. Sharpe, M., & Co., wholesale warehousemen
   3. Angliker, Wm. H., Northern Cap Manufactory
   4. City of Dublin Assurance Society - Wm. Dickey, manager
   5. Rollins & Co.
   6. McAvoy, S. J., architect and surveyor
   7. Donnelly, Hugh, tailor
 63. Irish Whisky Co. Ltd. (Hercules wine and spirit stores)
                             __________

2 to 12. Anderson & McAuley Ltd., silk mercers, general drapers, hosiers, and milliners
14, 16. Mitchell, David, Ltd., House furnishing Ironmongers and Jewellers
 18.                    Coates' Buildings
                                First Floor
   1. Gray, John, & Co. Ltd., confectioners and preserve makers, Glasgow; reps. Wm. Mallace and Alex. Mallace
   2. McCamphill, G. S., stock broker
   3. Hill, Arthur J., Vellacott & Bailey, chartered accountants
   4. Kelly, W., & Co., show rooms
                             Second Floor
       British Petroleum Co. Ltd., Manager, Frank James. Telegraphic Address, "Britoleum, Belfast." Installation and Works, 33 Queen's Road. Spirit Installation, Sydenham Road
 11. Ward, Stuart S., agent
12, 13. Topping, T., stock broker
 14. British Petroleum Co. Ltd.
       H.M. Inspector of Taxes, Belfast 3rd Division
29. McAlinden, H. & T., commission agents
29a. Morris, Herbert, Ltd., Lifting Machinery - R. G. Harvey, Manager for Ireland
29b. Corry, R. P., agent
                             Third Floor
19, 20, 21. Cowie, James, manufacturers' agent
22, 23, 24. Pickering, G., & Co., auditors and accountants - G. Pickering, A.S.A.A.
 25. Lyons, Henry C., manufacturers' agent
 26. Fraser & Rae
   "   Harris, John M.
 27. Rogers, Wm., com. agent
 28. The Spirella Parlours - Mrs. Koeller and Miss McArdle, corsetieres
28a. Swan, John J., agent
28a. Lemon, Hugh, incorporated accountant
                              Fourth Floor
30, 31. H.M. Inspector of Taxes, Belfast 4th Dist.
 32. H.M. Inspector of Taxes, Belfast 8th District
 33. Richardson, Ph., caretaker
                             __________

 20. Graham, John, confectioner
 22. Lyttle & Co., Indiarubber and Waterproof Manufacturers
24, 26. Kelly, W., & Co., hardware and house furnishers; res., 10 Bayview Terrace, Ballyholme, Bangor
 28. Dundee, ?, chemist
 30. Dundee Ltd., boot and shoe merchants
 32. Irish Incandescent Gas Light - Agency, Wm. Coates & Son Ltd., gas department
 34. Kidd, E. J., fancy draper
 36. Rogan Bros., boot manufacturers and merchant
 38. Coates, W., & Son, Ltd., stores and workshops
   "   McVeigh & Donnan, wholesale warehousemen
 40. Castle Dye Works
42, 44, 46, 48. Pim, E. & W., Ltd., tea and wine merchants & family grocers
 50. Deighan, M., fruiterer
52, 54. Swiss Bazaar - M. Sharpe, proprietor

Castleview Drive
off Newtownards Road

   2. Hanna, Mrs.
   4. Stafford, T., motor inspector
   6. Megaw, Jas., evangelist
   8. Neill, Mrs.
 10. Bradley, John, pensioner
 12. Johnston, Jas., boiler maker
 14. Fairley, W. J., dairyman
 16. Fairley, Mrs.
                             __________

 1a. Wotherspoon, Thomas, assistant manager
   1. McMaster, Mrs.
   3. MacEnany, Patrick V., artist
   5. McKinney, Rev. Alex.
   7. Shepherd, Albert, engineer
   9. McDowell, Robert, clerk
 11. Bowman, Samuel, painter
 13. Robinson, R., foreman
 15. Kissock, Jos., buyer
 17. Monroe, Ed., motorman
 19. Glendinning, Robt., carter

Castle View Road
from Newtownards Road Upper to Barnett's Road

       Vacant ground
..........Knockburn Park intersects
       Vacant ground
                             __________

                        Springvale Cottages
   1. Kennedy, Mrs.
   2. McDowell, John, gardener
                           Odense Cottage
   4. Harper, H.

Castlereagh Place
Castlereagh Street to Woodstock Road

                              Rockmount
   1. Wilson, W., sergt. R.U.C.
   3. Gillespie, Sarah
   5. Parkhill, James, printer
   7. Page, Robt., linen lapper
   9. Hewitt, S. O., assurance supt.
 11. Evans, Mrs.
 13. Houston, John, plater
 15. Bailie, Mrs. Isabella
 17. Thompson, Arthur, printer
 19. Bickerstaff. Harriett
 21. McKaig, James, manager
 23. Armstrong, W., Civil Service
 25. Sinclair, James, caulker
 27. Graham, Mrs. Susan
 29. Sheppard, W., tram inspector
 31. Bingham, Mrs. Agnes
 33. Fulton, Mrs. Jane
                         Glenmore Terrace
 35. Lanigan, Wm., stock keeper
 37. McCormick, W. S., civil engineer
 39. Edgar, Mrs. Mary E.
 41. Blair, Thos., engineer
 43. Russell, Mrs. Jessie
 45. Branagh, Elias, boot agent
 47. Brown, Alex., law clerk
 49. Sheldon, J. F., draughtsman
 51. White, Mary Jane
 53. Simms, Margaret
 55. Johnston, Wm., rivetter
                             __________

   2. Rea, Mrs. Mary
   4. McBride, James
   6. Moneypenny, H., boiler maker
   8. Stevenson, Thos. Edward
 10. McCall, Mrs. Matilda
 12. Johnson, J., shop assistant
 14. Gillespie, Mrs. S. J.
 16. Smith, Sarah
 18. Allen, John, taxi driver
 20. Clarke, Wm., cabinet maker
 22. Green, James, plater
 24. Dawson, Agnes
 26. Browne, Wm., carpenter
 28. Pogue, Mrs. Sarah
 30. Gibson, Mrs. Mary
 32. Pattie, Saml. B., druggist
 34. Burns, A., cattle drover
 36. Cluett, Fred, draughtsman
 38. Jackson, R. J., lamp lighter
 40. McGovern, F., spirit grocer
..........Pottinger Street intersects
 42. Montgomery, Robt., carpenter

Castlereagh Road
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Bingham, W. J., draper
   3. Fleming, Mrs., confectioner
   5. Magee, E., licensed broker
   7. Hanna, R., hardware man
   9. Kennedy, Wm., fish monger
 11. Graham, John, flesher
 13. Pollock, R. J., fruiterer
 15. Morrow, W. J., confectioner
 17. McFarlane, Wm., grocer
 19. McMullin, Sarah, butcher
 21. Martin, S., provision merchant
 23. Mighie, Nellie, gen. dealer
 25. Telford, J., confectioner
 27. Barry, A. J., fruiterer
 29. McAtamany, O., butcher
 31. White, Thos., grocer, etc.
 33. Cowan, Hanna, newsagent
..........Rokeby Street intersects
                           Emily Cottages
 35. Simpson, J. A., grocer
 37. Triumph Laundry - Mary Fleming, proprietress
 39. Davis, Francis, butcher
 41. Magowan, J., chip and fish saloon
43, 45. Brown & Tougher, boot makers
..........Ashfield Street intersects
                       Willowfield Cottages
 47. Pyper bros., merchant tailors
 49. Thompson, Jas., driller
 51. Hamilton, R., motor driver
 53. Orr, Fred, driller
 55. Kelly, Miss Jemima
 57. Kilroy, Miss
 59. Kilpatrick, Jas., joiner
..........Willowfield Street intersects
 61. Beattie, David, labourer
 63. Cairnduff, J., motorman
 65. McManus, A., spirit grocer
..........Jocelyn Avenue intersects
 67. Hogg, John, furniture dealer
..........Kingscourt Street intersects
 69. Hamilton, Saml., flesher
69a. Quinn, R. J., labourer
 71. Miskimmin, T. A., boot maker
 73. Bell, A. & S., drapers
 75. Purdy, Jas., confectioner
 77. McDowell, W., flesher
       McQuiston Memorial Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. D. D. Boyle, M.A., 14 Kirkliston Drive, Bloomfield - Sexton, J. Hazlett, 37 Moneyrea Street
..........Moneyrea Street intersects
 83. Flood, Agnes, confectioner
 85. Young, Wm., labourer
 87. Robinson, John, warehouseman
 89. Reid, Miss Margt.
 91. McQueen, Angus, brewer
 93. O'Reilly, Ellen, spirit grocer
..........Newry Street intersects
103. Watson, T. H., grocer
..........Portallo Street intersects
103a. Maxwell, Mrs. A. J., draper
103b. Greer, Jos., book binder
105. Garrett, Robt., foreman
107. McClelland, S., foreman
109. Hydes, James, tenter
111. Price, T. G., spirit merchant
..........Redcar Street intersects
113. Cobbe, Mrs. Mary
115. Smyth, Mrs. Jane
117. Sinclair, John, fitter
119. McHaffie, J., labourer
121. Greer, Jas., carpenter
123. Stewart, T., butcher
..........Mashona Street intersects
125. Agnew, J., spirit merchant
127. McConnell, Wm., carpenter
129. McKee, Mrs. Rose
131. The Irish Rope & Twine Works
   "    Moore, Thos., hardware merchant and cycle agent
133. Skelton, H. K., confectioner
135. Moorhead, D., telephone fitter
137. Gaw, Robt., joiner
139. Uprichard, J., pawn broker
141. Laughlin, Wm., labourer
143. McCleery, J. A., grocer
..........Ardgowan Street intersects
145. Glover, Miss, dress maker
147. Beattie, E., nurse
149. Erskine, Hugh, rivetter
                                 Glenada
151. Rainey, Mrs. Sarah
153. Harper, Jas., labourer
155. Lawlor, Daniel, fowl dealer
        McCausland, M. R., & Co., rope and twine manufacturers
                              The Nook
163. Archer, David, draper
                             Wangaratta
165. McCall, W. A., clerk of works
                               Maryville
167. Douglas, James, waiter
                               Renaville
169. Hughes, John, conductor
..........Hillsborough Drive intersects
                               Wallaroo
171. Davis, Jack, foreign correspondent
                               Parkville
173. Parks, Miss Margaret
                             The Loop
        Collins, Wm., cattle dealer
                             __________

   2. Beersbridge Road Post Office - John Long, sub-postmaster
   4. Long, John, druggist
   6. Barclay, Isabella, draper
   8. O'Flagherty, Mrs. Annie, confectioner, etc.
 10. Knight, J. J., confectioner
10a. Ennis, N. S., provision merchant
 12. Houston, M., draper
 14. Adair, Thos., baker
 16. Rice, S., publican
 18. Hunter, Eliza, confectioner
 20. Gamble, Robt., fruiterer
 22. Dowdall, Agnes, confectioner
 24. Wilson & Montgomery, grocers
..........Ravensdale Street intersects
26, 28. McClelland, Jos., grocer
                           Loretto Cottage
        Emerson, T. G., dairyman
 56. McGovern, Miss Agnes
 58. Cromie, J., com. agent
 60. Ritchie, John, fitter
 62. Vacant
 64. Kelso & Co., grocer
 66. Frizzel, Miss Margt.
 68. Pentland, David, horse dealer
 70. McCormick, T., foreman
 70. Crawford, John, confectioner
72, 74. Lanigan, D. J., grocer
 76. Reid, Thos., butter & egg merchant
 78. Hamilton, Samuel, draper
 80. Gillis, Robt., butcher
82, 84. Smyth, Samuel, druggist
84a. McCollum, John, timekeeper
..........Clara Street intersects
       Castlereagh Road Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. Joseph Howe; res., 110 Castlereagh Road; sexton, Hugh McKee, 9 Willowholme Street
                          Jonesboro' Terrace
 94. McMaster, Mrs. Anna M.
 96. Douglas, Robt., fitter
 98. Noble, M. R., dress and costume maker
100. Lindsay, A., engineer
102. Stewart, John, carter
104. McClelland, Jane
106. Mawhinney, W., carrier
108. Rutherford, Miss Sarah
110. Kells, Nurse C. M. B.
112. Cowan, Saml., foreman
114. McCann, Thos., carter
116. Malcolm, Alex., labourer
118. Hodgen, J., compositor
120. Hamilton, N., baker
122. McClelland, Jane, grocer
..........Isoline Street intersects
124. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd.
126. Waddell, W. N., gardener
128. Mahaffy, Jas., engineer
130. Palframan, A. H., pork cutter
132. Graham, S. & C., grocers and confectioners
..........Glenvarlock Street intersects
..........Wayland Street intersects
182. Lorimer, J., boot merchant
184. McGlade, Patk. P., spirit merchant
..........Channing Street intersects
186. Hewitt, S., carpenter and builder
188. McQuoid, W., traveller
        McCaw, Stevenson, & Orr, Ltd., printers, publishers, etc. - Loopbridge Works
                           Moreland's Row
212. Black, Miss Mary A.
214. Harper, Mrs. Mary
216. McFarland, Jos., labourer
218. Martin, Alex., labourer
242. Skinner, Mrs. Annie
244. Mercer, Jas., engine driver
246. McNally, Chas., bookkeeper
248. Holmes, Sarah
250. Pierce, Wm. J., labourer
252. Mitchell, G., machinist
254. Close, Mrs. Lavina
256. Finlay, Mrs. Mary
258. Nugent, James, labourer
260. Close, Mrs. Savenia
262. Kernaghan, Hugh, boiler maker
264. Cochrane, Jas., labourer
266. Martin, Jas. L., labourer
268. Kennedy, Jas., gardener
270. Quinn, Mrs. Maggie
272. Collins, Mrs. Emily
274. Hunter, Wm., labourer
276. Anderson, Saml., carter
278. Patton, Jos., fireman
280. Graham, John, boiler maker
282. McKinley, John, labourer
284. Burrows, Mrs. Margaret
286. Simpson, Jas., fireman
288. Gateway
290. Rainey, Mrs. Margaret
                               Edenvale
        Jennette, J. S., dairyman
                         Ballyrush Cottage
        Scott, Mrs. A.
        Scott, John, accountant
        Hughes, M., confectioner
                            Polo Cottages
   1. Lowry, Hugh F., joiner
   2. Topping, T. J., electrician
                         Orangefield Lodge
        Bingham, J., labourer
                         Lisnasharra House
        McConnell, W. H.
                           Glen Cottage
        West, Geo. A., draughtsman
        McDowell, W. H., dairyman
                             Avonmore
        Houston, Mrs. Ellen

Castlereagh Street
Albertbridge Road to Beersbridge Road

        Mountpottinger Unitarian Church - Rev. M. Watkins, 4 Bathgate Drive. Sexton, A. Lawther, 17 Belvoir Street, Mountpottinger Road
                           Victoria Terrace
   1. Welch, J. H., dentist
   3. Kells, Robt., dental surgery
                      Victoria Nursing Home
   5. Brady, Nurses M. and S., C.M.B.
   7. Ham, Leah
   9. Woods, L.
 11. McNamara, Isabella
 13. Wells, Thos., pawn broker
 15. Ross, S. L.
..........The Mount intersects
                           Crown Terrace
   1. Barron, Mrs.
   2. Johnston, R., shop assistant
   3. Sloan, Jane, dressmaker
   4. Gilmore, Teresa
                          George's Terrace
   1. Jameson, Jane
   3. McClintock, B. J., dress maker
   5. Logan, John, tailor
   7. Courtney, John, traveller
   9. Higginson, Bessie
..........Castlereagh Place intersects
 39. McCann, F., engineer
..........Frank Place intersects
                        Hamptonville Terrace
 41. Dobson, W. J., traveller
 43. Fisher, Rev. Wm.
 45. Ritchie, Saml., taxi driver
..........Frank Street Upper intersects
       Mountpottinger Pres. Church - Minister, Rev. Robert Duff, Kirkliston Drive, Bloomfield; sexton, Thos. McConnell, 4 Calvin Street
                          Clanbrassil Terrace
 47. Millar, Thos., joiner
 49. Larmour, R. J., painter
 51. Girvan, David, plumber
 53. Scattergood, G. F., cabinet maker
 55. Chambers, Mrs. Ann J.
 57. McKee, A.
 59. Galbraith, Saml., foreman cooper
 61. Ewing, Mrs. Margaret
 63. Mackay, Wm., fish curer
 65. Calder, Miss J.
 67. Gilpin, Georgina
 69. Maitland, Thos., engineer
 71. Parker, Geo. J., fitter
 73. Farrel, H. W., coach trimmer
 75. Porter, A. J., manager
 77. Porter, John, fitter
 79. Roy, John, boiler maker
 81. Pendleton, Mrs. Mary
 83. Anderson, Wm., joiner
 85. McKimm, Robt., painter and decorator
 87. Carlisle, Elizabeth
 89. Hamilton, Jas., grocer
 91. Johnston, Jas., caulker
 93. Gullery, Jas., pawn broker
 95. Armstrong, J. H., butcher
 97. Millar, J., confectioner
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
 99. Vacant
101. Rebuilding
..........Beersbridge Road intersects
                             __________

   2. Crowe, E., draper
   4. Irwin, Maggie, newsagent
   6. Willowpark Dairy - Chas. Lepper, proprietor
   8. Finlay, Wallace, baker
 10. Mitchell, D., grocer
 12. Gourley, David, hair dresser
 14. Hutchinson, A., tobacconist
 16. Alldritt & Co., drapers, etc.
16a. Irvine, Robt., brick layer
 18. Wright, R. J.
18a. Stirling, Tom, confectioner
 20. Jackson & Co., painters & paper hangers
 22. Gordon, J. W., stationer
 24. Steele, Jas. A., & Co., drapers
 26. Ferguson, A., draughtsman
 28. Stubberfield, H. N., manager
 30. Logan, John, tailor
 32. Childs, Edwd., postman
34, 36. Polly, Hugh, fruiterer and grocer
 38. Thompson, R., insurance agent
 40. McKee, Miss
 42. Carlisle, James, Corporation official
 44. Houston, Wm. J., electrician
 46. Gibson, Agnes J.
 48. Montgomery, Miss Sarah
 50. Adams, T. H., manager
52, 54. Dobson, W. J., drapers
 56. Simpson, Mary R.
 58. McIlwaine, Eliza
 60. Brown, David, spirit grocer
..........Frank Street intersects
 62. Irvine, L., draper
 64. Balmer, W. J., clerk
 66. Gourley, Mrs. Margaret
 68. Reid, Mrs.
 70. Wagner, Jas., salesman
 72. Martin, James
 74. Davidson, Eliza
..........Paxton Street intersects
       St. Clements National School - W. Whiteside, principal
                               Bellavale
 94. Bell, James, dentist
 96. Hewitt, Jas., greaser
 98. Clotworthy, J., traveller
100. Luke, Wm., sea captain
102. Trainor, Mrs.
104. Laverty, B. W., confectioner
106. Jordan, R. A., hairdresser
108. Rebuilding
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
                       Ellenborough Terrace
110. Wilson, Ed. L., provision merchant
112. Morrow, S. J., hardware merchant
114. Shepherd's Dairies Ltd.
116. Mulgrew, Andrew
118. Galbraith, Fras., cooper
120. Dundas, Mrs. Sarah
122. O'Neill, Henry, blacksmith
124. Houston, R., horse shoer
126. McCullough, Mrs. Maggie
128. Harbinson, J. L., grocer
..........Clandeboye Street intersects
130. Crawford, John, fruiterer
132. Rogan Bros., boot repairers
134. Ulster Creameries
136, 138. Bennett, William, pawn broker

Castleton Avenue
off York Road

       Castleton Presbyterian Church Lecture Hall
   2. Rollo, David, plater
 2a. Roleston, Saml., joiner
   4. Ross, Jas., master mariner
   6. Wortley, G., foreman
   8. Bell, Henry, salesman
 10. Morrow, E., supt. engineer
 12. Ireland, Wm., joiner
 14. McVeigh, John A., com. traveller
 16. McAlpine, Alex., plater
 18. McEwen, Jas., plumber
 20. Moffitt, John, salesman
 22. English, Allen, rivetter

Castleton Gardens
from Camberwell Terrace to Alexandra Park Avenue

                        Castleton Glen Villas
2. McWilliams, Wm. Albt., foreman tobacconist
   2. McFee, Miss A. J.
   4. Leslie, James D.
   6. Lauder, W. H., librarian
   8. Caldwell, E. A.
 10. McFarland, Robert, flax buyer
 12. Bingham, J. T., overseer
 14. McComish, W. R., bookkeeper
 16. O'Leary, T., gardener
 18. Cunningham, F., cashier
 20. Osborne, R. S.
 22. McFaul, Wm., com. traveller
 24. Nesbitt, Saml., cabinet maker
 26. Blackburn, Miss Jennie
                         Evenline Terrace
 28. Stewart, Mrs. Jane
 30. Douglas, Robt., clerk
 32. McGeown, Mrs. J.
..........Jubilee Avenue intersects
                         Chamberlain Villa
 34. Winnington, Mrs. Isabella
                          Parkmount Villas
 36. Boal, Albert, publican
 38. Boyd, Mrs. Agnes
 40. Coleman, Miss B.
 42. Macauley, C., J.P.
 46. Sharpe, E. S., engineer
 48. Burdett, Robt., clerk
 50. Hunter, J. B., cork merchant
 52. Rourke, James, clerk
 54. Laird, Herbert C.
 56. Ringland, W. H., com. traveller
 58. McGarry, Jas., manager
 60. McNeill, Jas., valuer
                             __________

                              East Lynne
   7. Porter, Mrs. J. A.
   9. Logan, Robt., school teacher
 11. Killen, Andw., com. traveller
 13. Henderson, J. S., buyer
 15. McCourt, Miss M. C.
 17. Nixon, Robert
       Alexandra Public Park
       Alexandra Park Lodge - Wm. Elliott, park foreman

Catherine Court
off Catherine Street

   2. Dunn, Patrick
   4. Lundy, Mrs.
   6. Patterson, Joseph, labourer

Catherine Street
Henrietta Street to Cromac Street

   1. Side door
   3. Rooney, John, fruiterer
   5. Richardson, R., carter
   7. Trainor, Daniel, bottler
   9. McStravick, Neil, labourer
 11. McVeigh, P.
 13. Stores and stables
 15. Rooney, Wm., car owner
 17. Aikin, Mrs.
 19. McCann, Mrs.
 21. McComish, H., butcher
 23. Campbell, David, labourer
       McWatters, J., bakery stores
                             __________

   2. O'Neill, Mrs.
   4. Jones, Mrs.
   6. McCavana, Wm., labourer
   8. Stewart, R., french polisher
 10. Armstrong, David, labourer
 12. Dempsey, Jas., butcher
 14. Kane, John
 16. Morgan, Wm., carter
 18. Patterson, D. H., labourer
 20. McKavanagh, Hannah
 22. Grimley, Sarah
24 to 34. Gilbey, W. & A., stores
 36. Nolan, John, traveller

Catherine Street North
Little May Street to Henrietta Street

   1. Brown, J., dealer
   3. McGown, Hugh, labourer
   5. Lynas, Alexr., tram cleaner
   7. McMillan, Mrs.
   9. Teggart, Francis, steward
..........Hamilton Street intersects
 11. O'Neill, J., commissionaire
 13. McKenna, Sarah
 15. McGrath, James, joiner
 17. McGain, Jos., carter
 19. Kelly, Michael, tailor
 21. Tweedie, W. G., fancy box maker and manufacturer
..........Russell Street intersects
                             __________

   2. Nelson, Saml., cabinet & chair maker
   4. Wilson, John, carter
   6. Donegan, Patk., labourer
   8. Campbell, Lizzie
 10. Kelly, John, dealer
 12. Gateway
 14. Mount, Jos., labourer
..........Hamilton Street intersects
 16. McGarry, James, carter
 18. Farmer, Mrs.
 20. Dunne, Thos., carter
 22. Brady, Mrs. Ellen
 24. O'Rawe, Patk., engineer
 26. Deery, Elizabeth
..........Russell Street intersects
       Side door

Cavehill Road
from Antrim Road

                           Richmond Lodge
   1. Vacant
                            Richmond Place
   3. Taylor, Edward, Atlas Foundry
   5. McLorinan, Chas. S., solicitor
   7. Hastings, A., naval architect
 11. Quinn, Mrs. A.
 13. Kennedy, A., nurseryman
 15. Reid, T. W., accountant
 17. Cooper, Miss C.
 19. McKee, Mrs.
 21. Graham, Sarah
 23. Armstrong, Wm. G., rent agent
 25. Magill, Andw., port missionary
 27. Polly, James, porter Ulster Club
 29. McConnell, A., clerk
 31. Orr, John, joiner
 33. McClements, A., joiner
 35. Murphy, Miss
       Richmond Nursery - Back entrance
 39. McQuitty, Mrs.
 41. Mahood, S., ship carpenter
 43. McConnell, Mrs.
 45. Laughlin, D., boiler maker
..........Richmond Square intersects
 47. McAteer, D., fireman
 49. Cathcart, James, clerk
 51. Maxwell, Wm., saddler
 53. Quigley, Mrs.
 55. Hunter, Alex., brick layer
 57. Foster, Robert, clerk
 59. Magee, Mrs.
                         Rosemount Terrace
 61. Matthews, Jas., clerk
 63. McIlveen, Robt., shipwright
 65. Forsythe, Chas., cashier
 67. Esler, Saml., bread server
 69. Douglas, Elizabeth
 71. Adair, Robt., bookkeeper
 73. Clarke, Miss
 75. Smyth, Mrs. Isabel
 77. Morrison, I. A., salesman
 79. Lemon, Hugh, accountant
 81. McCullagh, A. V., spirit merchant
..........Rosemount Gardens intersects
                               Clarinda
 83. McDowell, Mrs.
 85. Murray, Mrs.
 87. Adair, Robert, merchant tailor
 89. Adair, Saml., merchant tailor
 91. Meharry, Mrs.
 93. Dawson, Mrs.
 95. Baker, Mrs. A., confectioner
..........Willowbank Street intersects
                           Lynwood Villas
 97. Herald, John, flax buyer
 99. Lockhart, J. T., bank clerk
101. McCombe, Jas., Customs officer
103a. Aicken, John, buyer
..........Marsden Gardens intersects
103. Alexander, W. H., grocer
105. McClelland, Jas., engineer
107. Morgan, Wm., insurance manager
                        Ullswater Terrace
109. McBride, Wm., carpenter
111. Erskine, Mrs. E. J.
113. Graham, Mrs.
115. Girvin, R., bookkeeper
..........Hopefield Avenue intersects
                            Hampstead
117. Wakeman, Wm., C.E.
119. McWilliams, Jos., artist
121. Clark, Wm. S.
123. Wilson, Mrs. Sarah Jane
125. Rice, J., butcher
127. McCloskey, J., publican
..........Cedar Avenue intersects
                         Edenmore Terrace
129. Wallace, J. T., retired inspector R.I.C.
131. Millen, Mrs. John
                               Edenmore
133. Laird, J. D., rent agent
..........Kansas Avenue intersects
                                 Glentilt
137. Wilson, Geo., traveller
139. Seeds, Robt., rent agent
                                 Dunolly
141. Steele, Mrs.
                            Madison House
143. Ferguson, Henry, manager and director
..........Madison Avenue intersects
                               Mossaphir
145. Northey, Rev. Joseph, B.A., minister of Macrory Memorial Presbyterian Church, Duncairn Gardens
..........Indiana Avenue intersects
                         Ardgreenan Lodge
147. Mahon, Wm., labourer
                          Arlington House
149. Downer, Mrs. M. J.
                           Hillcrest House
151. Collins, Mrs.
..........Evelyn Gardens intersects
..........Hughenden Avenue intersects
                               Rosemead
   1. Evans, Richard, R.U.C.
   2. Murphy, H., commercial traveller
                               Aldervale
   1. Keating, Bros., grocers
   2. Brolly, H., publican
..........Charnwood Avenue intersects
173. McMeekin, Wm., grocer & provision merchant
   "    Cavehill Road Post Office - Wm. McMeekin, Sub Postmaster
                             Fairview Villa
        Hinds, Jas., pawn broker
                             Greenmount
        Campbell, Mrs. Isobel
179. McDonald, John, M.D.
                               Westray
      Keldie, Wm., clerk
                           Greenbank Villas
   1. Lawson, Chas., boiler ins.
   2. Wensley, Jos. A., sec. insurance broker
                          Benmadigan Villas
   1. Auld, Joseph, engineer's dept., G.P.O.
   2. Todd, Mrs. Jane
                                Coronilla
   1. Morton, L., warehouseman
   2. Galbraith, Wm., traveller
   3. Auld, W. J., cigar and cigarette merchant
   4. Durnan, J. W., clothier
                                Verbana
       Clements, J., wholesale drapery
..........Inver Avenue intersects
                                 Elswick
       McDonald, A., journalist
                               Cheswick
       Hyndman, Talbot, flax merchant
                               Warwick
       Robb, R. W., civil servant
                              Craigatten
       Alexander, W. H., cycle agent
                             Winterdene
       Rusk, Jas., linen merchant
                               Innisfail
       Magill, H., principal Skegoniel National School
                              Harborne
       White, C. E., managing director R. Hogg & Co.
                              Aldersyde
   1. Finlay, Mrs. Anna
   2. Todd, Mrs. Sarah
..........Tivoli Gardens intersects
                                 Adina
       Reid, Francis, stevedore
                              Kenilworth
       Hall, Mrs. E. J.
                                Oakley
       Hamilton, Jos., engineer
                                Ashley
       Woodward, H. G., stock broker
                            Breezemount
       Darragh, William
                            Grangemount
       Scott, Catherine
..........Henderson Avenue intersects
                             Mount Olive
       Beggs, Wm., boot merchant
                         Willowbank Villas
   1. Smith, Henry, winchman
   2. Ginn, Wm., joiner
   3. Howard, G., army Scripture reader
   4. McIlroy, A. J., supervisor
                       Mount Carmel House
       Black, Thos., linen lapper
                       Mount Hebron House
       Jinkins, David, cashier
                          Woodburn House
       Crawford, Thos. Scott, builder and contractor
                             Belview Villa
       Crawford, Mrs. J.
                           Brunswick House
       Cunningham, Jos., importer
                         Brunswick Cottages
   1. McKendry, Hugh
   2. Manton, Mrs. Susan
   3. Carton, Mrs., confectioner (McCarten, Mrs. Lizzie, confectioner and tobacconist in 1918)
301. Brown, Jas., merchant tailor
303. Martin, David, sack and hessian merchant
305. Roy, John, hat and cap manufacturer
   "    Campbell, Mrs.
307. Hassard, Geo., traveller
        Vacant ground
                             __________

                            Mountain Bush
   1. Potter, Mrs., confectioner
   2. Gilliland, G., stone mason
 2a. Hatch, J., milkman
   3. Laughlin, H., brick layer
 3a. Nesbitt, Wm., herbalist
   4. Patterson, H., clerk
   5. Madden, John, labourer
       Donegall Limestone Quarries
       Thompson Bros., motor engineers
..........Glenburn Park intersects
                             Arva House
       Quickell, A., Civil Servant
                      Cavehill Bridge Houses
   1. Hill, Thomas, labourer
   2. Duncairn Harriers' Club
   3. Elliott, Wm., blacksmith
   4. McTrustrey, James Wm.
   5. Kirk, James, dairy keeper
   6. McTrustrey, Sarah, dairy
   7. Cavehill Recreation Club
   8. Rae, Jas., tram conductor
   9. Elliott, Alexr., french polisher
 10. Smyth, Gavin, carpenter
 11. Cavehill National School - J. Simpson, principal

Cavehill Road Old
from Cavehill Bridge to Antrim Road

                               Drumadoon
       Lees, James, builder
                                 Tullagee
       Tainsh, Geo., director, J. Oulton & Co. Ltd., flax merchants
                            Craig Royston
       Lees, Mrs. Catherine
                             Cornacreeve
       Irwin, Mrs. Dora
                              Warrenville
   1. Waring, E. B., resident inspector International Insurance Co. Ltd.
                             Warren Villas
       Wheeler, Chas. F., civil engineer
                             Pretoria Villas
   1. Goldring, M., financier
   2. Bass, William
                                Listollard
       Fleet, H. G., lecturer modern languages, musical teacher and instructor
   2. Alexander, William M., commission agent
                                   Glynn
       Halliday, Chas. H., photographer
                                Heathfield
       O'Beirne, Capt., D.I., R.U.C.
        Vacant ground
                                 Wandee
        Carson, Hugh, assistant salesman Millfield Factory
                                 Hatherly
        Mulligan, F., commission agent
                              Swarthmore
        Aspinall, W. R. M., surveyor to Lloyd's Register
                                 Doreen
        Watson, Alex., engineer
                               Glenariffe
        Lambe, Mrs. Lily
                                 Rathgar
 27. Campbell, Thos. J., M.A.
                               Dalquharan
       Jones, Alex., builder
       Cavehill Bowling and Lawn Tennis Club Ltd. - Hon. Sec., W. Irvine, 68 Eglinton Street
                                Rossclair
       Keenan, Miss
                               Rosedene
       Alexander, W. K., manager
                              Broom Hall
       McKay, Wm., builder
                        Cavehill Dairy House
       Bradley, Robt., tram conductor
                              Richmond
       Knowles, Rev. James
                                Parkhill
       Lockhart, F. G.
       Two new houses, vacant
                               Restormel
       Allen, Benjamin, M.A., assistant editor, "Belfast News-Letter"
                                Lymington
       Hoffman, F., Court hairdresser
                               Manhattan
       Stedmond, The Misses
                                   Adyar
       Hoy, Dixon
                                Amberley
       Orr, Thos., flax merchant
                                    Iona
       Brown, Thomas, J.P. house, land and estate agent
                              __________

                             Merryfield Villa
       Ervine, A., rate collector
                                 Fairview
       West, James, grocer
                                Trigarthan
       Hyman, Louis
                                 Ramore
       Johnston, Samuel, cashier
 50. Porter, Capt. R. J., senior surveyor Board of Trade
                                Dumgoyne
       Culbert, Arthur
                                  Chester
       Wright, F. R., clerk
..........Merryfield Drive intersects
                                  Edgehill
       Hogg, Mrs. M.
                                  Rednoll
   3. Doran, John
                                  Benvue
       Bill, Thos., insurance broker
                                 Watsonia
       Lee, Mrs.
                               Cave View
       Gibson, Mrs. Sarah
                               Lough Lyn
       Jemphry, Thos. H., mill manager
                                 Tranona
       Tully, Wm. H., traveller
..........Henderson Avenue intersects
                                 Dunavon
       Alexander, A. W., cashier
                                 Dunoon
       McMillan, Fred., manager
                                  Orlock
       McMillan, Wm., store keeper
                                 Jesmond
       Herron, John, joiner
                                The Nook
       French, J. A.
                                Thornleigh
       Jamison, James
                                  Thelma
       Davison, Sir Joseph
                           Loughview House
       Laverty, Wm., contractor
..........Salisbury Avenue intersects
                               Ava House
       McCleery, John O., mill owner
                              Tareen House
       Carson, W. M., house, land, and estate agent
                                Ingleside
   1. Dunlop, Mrs. Annie, tea merchant
   2. MacKenzie, W. A., linen business
       Skegoniel National School - Magill, Hugh, principal
                                   Airlie
       Stewart, J., engineer

Cavendish Square
Falls Road to Cavendish Street

                          St. Paul's Terrace
 1a. McGouran, Jos., insurance agent
   1. Peake, Miss Mary Ann, National school teacher
   2. Hurson, John, bread server
   3. Smith, Robt., clerk
   4. Deeny, H., G.P.O.
   5. Ryan, Mrs. Minnie, health officer insurance commissionaire
   6. Dempsey, John, secretary Bernard Hughes Ltd.
   7. Dempsey, Patrick, assurance agent
   8. McGoldrick, Patrick
   9. O'Neill, John, railway guard
 10. Mullen, Mrs. B.
 11. McGivern, Patk., cashier
 12. McGivern, Peter, B.A., National school teacher
 13. Killen, Miss, National school teacher
                              __________

                          Springvale Cottages
   1. Warrener, Edmund, sexton St. Paul's R.C. Church
   2. Burns, Wm. John, lithographer
   3. Boyd, John, engineer
   4. Smith, John, carpenter
   5. Hayes, Michl., compositor
   6. Smyth, H., iron turner
       St. Paul's Male National School, No. 2 - Principal, Peter McGivern, B.A.

Cavendish Street
off Falls Road

       St. Paul's Roman Catholic Chapel
       St. Paul's Presbytery - Rev. Archdeacon P. Convery, Rev. Denis McCarten, C.C.; Rev. B. MacNamee, C.C.; Rev. A. Greaven, C.C.; Rev. R. Fullerton, Rev. F. McLister
..........Cavendish Square intersects
   5. Hodgkinson, Mrs. Mary
   7. Tennyson, Miss
   9. McGreene, Mrs., dress maker
 11. Watters, Jas., spirit grocer
..........Violet Street intersects
 13. Hanna, Samuel, linen lapper
 15. Agnew, Wm., fitter
 17. Agnew, Thos., baker
 19. Doherty, Annie
 21. Donaghy, Jas., spirit grocer
..........Crocus Street intersects
 23. Allen, Wm. H., porter
 25. Walls, Hugh, compositor
 27. Loughlin, Bernard, boots
 29. McManus, C., stone cutter
 31. McFall, David, labourer
 33. Daly, John, postman
..........Hawthorn Street intersects
 41. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 43. O'Byrne, Miss
 45. MacCann, Miss Annie
 47. Kelly, John, tailor
 49. Tuohy, Michael, checker
 51. Dunn, John, cutter
..........Earlscourt Street intersects
 53. O'Hanlon, John, tailor
 55. McGreavey, James, clerk
 57. MacPoland, J., lithographer
 59. Hackett, Miss, teacher of music
 61. Blaney, Jas., bread server
 63. Burke, Miss Kate
..........Harrogate Street intersects
65, 67. Ferran, J., spirit grocer
 73. Reid, James, plater
 75. McKeown, F., labourer
 77. Crilly, Jas., iron moulder
 79. Farnan, Patk., baker
 81. Moore, Jas., pattern maker
 83. Craig, James, foreman
 85. Moore, Saml., painter
 87. King, Patrick, clerk
 89. Delargey, Robt., joiner
 91. Manning, W., store keeper
 93. Rooney, John, clerk
 95. Mulholland, Mrs. Kate
 97. Fitzpatrick, Mrs. Mary
 99. Byrne, Miss Mary
101. Friel, Chas., bread server
103, 105. Toner, Mrs., spirit grocer
..........Iris Street intersects
107. O'Rorke, Mrs. Annie
109. Harkey, Francis, labourer
111. Shaw, Miss Annie
113. Magee, J., bread server
115. McCardle, Edwd., labourer
117. Woods, Jas., baker
119. Higgins, Paul, labourer
121. O'Hare, Fras., bread server
123. Smyth, W. J., labourer
125. McMannus, W. J., bread server
127. MacGrath, Edwd., labourer
129. McLarnon, Mat., labourer
131. Coyle, Thomas, carter
133. McCann, Wm. J., labourer
135. Carabine, Thos., cover maker
137. Barry, John, traveller
139. Quinn, Danl., labourer
141. Harte, Felix, bread server
143. Brown, Patrick, coach builder
145. McGowan, Henry, packer
147. O'Doherty, John, baker
149. Malone, Jos., storeman
151. Carson, Hugh, iron moulder
153. McQuade, John, labourer
155. McPartland, Hugh, painter
157. McGookin, James, mechanic
159. Connolly, Felix, slater
161. Owens, T. J., porter
163. Gilmour, Thos., carpenter
165. Devlin, John, baker
167. Jervis, Miss Josephine, grocer
..........Springfield Avenue intersects
                              __________

   4. Duffy, Miss Cecilia
   6. Coyne, Patrick, rivetter
   8. MacCreesh, Francis, engineer
 10. O'Neill, Elizabeth
 12. Connolly, Mrs.
 14. Devlin, Mary
 16. McKenna, Miss (McKinney, Miss Alice in 1918)
 18. McCabe, John, iron turner (McDade, Thos., clerk in 1918)
 20. Robinson, B., ex-R.I.C.
 22. McKenzie, Thos., R.U.C.
 24. Donnelly, F. J., tailor
 26. MacCurley, John, labourer
 28. McKenna, F., cabinet maker
 30. McKenna, Wm., fitter
 32. Bradley, J. J., flax dresser
 34. Donnelly, M., labourer
 36. Hennon, James, porter
 38. McGrann, Thomas, clerk
 40. Marron, Mrs. Teresa
 42. Neeson, Mrs.
 44. Markey, P., bread server
 46. Blaney, John, clerk
 48. Clarke, Jas., cabinet maker
 50. Doherty, Francis, hair dresser
 52. Gillespie, Geo., linen lapper
 54. Heffron, Mrs. Margaret
 56. Garvey, Mrs.
 58. Finlay, Jno., brick layer
 60. McGurk, J., mechanic
 62. McGrath, Francis
 64. Crosson, Tom., plasterer
 66. Doherty, John, dealer
 68. Maginnis, Mrs.
 70. McGivern, Jos., school teacher
 72. Walsh, James, fireman
 74. Hendron, Jos., labourer
 76. Cooley, John, labourer
 78. Keenan & Graham, grocers
..........Oakman Street intersects
 80. Balmer, John, shoe maker
 82. Smith, Margaret
 84. Taylor, Jas. H., registration agent
 86. McBreen, John, compositor
 88. Welsh, M. N., compositor
 90. Rocks, Thos., linesman
 92. McCaughey, Miss Minnie
 94. McCann, Peter, insurance agent
 96. Lavery, B., blacksmith
 98. McFerran, John, spirit grocer
..........Gortfin Street intersects
104. Gilmore, Mrs. Ellen
106. Bradley, Jas., french polisher
108. Reason, Chas., baker
110. Cunningham, J., motor man
112. Byrne, Benj., ex-R.I.C.
114. Fitzmaurice, P., ex-R.I.C.
116. Kiernan, Jos., ex-R.I.C.
118. Harte, John, fireman
120. Duffy, John, traveller
122. Weldon, James, foreman
124. MacCormack, Wm., provision merchant
126. Legg, John, coalman
128. O'Hare, John, clerk
130. Murray, John, driver
132. Murray, J., taxi driver
134. George, Wm., shipwright
136. Mulholland, Wm. John, gateman
138. Murphy, Patrick
140. Dowling, A., carpenter
142. Conway, Patk., watchman
144. McShane, John, spirit grocer
        New houses in course of erection

Cavour Street
Old Lodge Road to Park Street

   1. Side door
   3. Jenkins, Wm., carter
   5. Frame, Geo., plasterer
   7. Bell, Wm., carter
   9. Carson, J., sail maker
 11. Edwards, Mrs.
 13. Johnston, E. J., labourer
 15. Sullivan, Joseph, labourer
 17. Wilkinson, Hugh, printer
 19. Carmichael, William, labourer
 21. Houston, Saml.
 23. Burnside, Mary Ann
 25. McNown, Albert, labourer (McGown, Albert, labourer in 1918)
 27. Harrison, Mrs.
 29. Reid, Matthew, carter
 31. Sloan, David, car man
 33. Smith, J., labourer
 35. McNamee, John, labourer
 37. Daragh, John, labourer
 39. Ferris, Mrs.
 41. Gibson, Robt., labourer
 43. Thornton, T., labourer
 45. Devine, R., labourer
 47. Reid, W., constable
 49. Loughlin, Mrs.
 51. Corry, ?
 53. Cobain, J., publican
 55. Cochrane, Isabella
 57. Stewart, E., boiler maker
 59. Canning, Miss
 61. Mackenzie, H., grocer
                              __________

   2. Morrison, J., publican
   4. Hughes, W., labourer
   6. Harrison, J., carpenter
   8. Brown, Mary
 10. Milligan, A., moulder
 12. Orr, Margaret
 14. Boyles, Samuel, labourer
 16. Steenson, Robt., van man
 18, Boal, Wm. Robt., cook
 20. Cotter, Robt., labourer
 22. Heron, Wm.
 24. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 26. Anderson, Miss
 28. Howell, Lizzie
 30. Howell, Henry, labourer
 32. Patton, Alex., labourer
 34. McAlpin, Martha
 36. Warwick, S., joiner
 38. Hunter, Andw., labourer
 40. Coulter, John, labourer
 42. Crothers, W., yarn dresser
 44. Vogan, Herbert, labourer
 46. Willis, Jas., packer
 48. Copeland, Robt., labourer
 50. McEntyre, W., labourer
 52. Gillespie, W., labourer
 54. Aikenhead, Alex., joiner
 56. Donaldson, A., checker
 58. Cross, John, labourer
 60. Crawford, R., labourer
 62. Bell, James
 64. Fairfield, J., grocer

Cawnpore Street
from Oranmore Street to Cupar Street

   1. Magill, Maggie
   3. Smyth, James, painter
   5. Shields, Henry, joiner
   7. Magee, Patrick, labourer
   9. Martin, Maggie
 11. Donnelly, Peter, painter
 13. Devlin, John, machine man
 15. Murray, Wm., baker
 17. Lowe, Patk., labourer
..........Kashmir Road intersects
 19. Toner, Bridget
 21. Toner, Alice
 23. Ferris, Thomas, labourer
 25. Murphy, Lizzie
 27. Donaldson, James
 29. King, Mrs.
 31. Hollie, Chas., labourer
 33. McCormick, Lizzie
 35. Rafferty, Mary
 37. Magee, Mary
 39. Morley, James, labourer
 41. Brannigan, Teressa
 43. McCracken, T., bookkeeper
 45. Morrow, James, labourer
 47. Campfield, Austin, labourer
 49. Johnston, Daniel, joiner
 51. McGouldrick, John, labourer
 53. O'Brien, Mrs.
 55. Heaney, Elizabeth
 57. Gilmore, H., hairdresser
 59. McStravick, Mrs., mariner
                              __________

   2. McAloo, Patrick, labourer
   4. Jackson, Wm., joiner
   6. Roche, Mary
   8. Donoghue, Cornelius, labourer
 10. O'Leary, John, tailor
 12. McGuinness, Kate
..........Bantry Street intersects
14, 16. McShane, Jas., grocer
 18. Gray, John, labourer
 20. Gaffikin, John, painter
 22. Toner, Mary
 24. Brady, Bernard, grocer
..........Tralee Street intersects
 30. Colgan, Teresa
 32. O'Connor, Jos., labourer
 34. Reynolds, Thomas
 36. Hughes, Patk., bread server
 38. Kinney, Francis, labourer
 40. McComb, Owen, engineer
 42. McAdam, John, labourer
..........Kashmir Road intersects
42a. Crawford, Jas., traveller
 44. McCrystal, John, labourer
 46. Dunn, James, painter
 48. McGuinness, John, labourer
 50. McAnulty, Michael, slater
 52. Cunningham, J., labourer
 54. Reid, William
 56. McClarnon, Michael
 58. Davey, Arthur, labourer
 60. Caulfield, John, labourer
 62. Gunning, Robert, labourer
 64. Gilliland, Thos., moulder
 66. McAvoy, Lizzie
 68. Kelly, Wm., labourer
 70. Dornan, Patk., labourer
 72. Boylan, John, labourer
 74. Corry, Peter
 76. McNally, Jas., labourer
 78. Dempsey, Patrick
 80. Kerr, Jos., labourer
 82. McTeggart, Jas., rougher
 84. McKeever, John, labourer
 86. O'Hanlon, Jas., labourer

Cedar Avenue
Antrim Road to Cavehill Road

                                  Donore
   2. McIlvennan, D., solicitor
                                  St. Ives
   4. Duncan, Wm., embroidery designer
                                  Crannie
4. Hall, Mrs. Mary
                                  Arcadia
   6. Erskine, Thos., mineral water manufacturer
                                  Benhurst
   8. Roberts, Alf., clothier
 10. Reay, W. H., engineer
                            Benhurst Terrace
 12. Smyth, Chas., clerk
 14. Swaincotte, Mrs.
 16. Walker, Mrs. M.
 18. Beattie, Wm. J., manager
                           Glencairn Terrace
 20. Spence, J. W., school teacher
 22. McLeod, Neil, general inspector Royal Liver Insurance
 24. Ekin, Thos. Y., cashier
 26. Campbell, John, clerk
 28. McVea, James, commercial traveller
 30. Cairns, Thos. H., solicitor
 32. Williamson, A. G., newsagent and tobacconist
..........Vancouver Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 60. Tweedie, J.
 62. McGown, D., stock and share broker
 64. Seeds, The Misses
 66. Tully, S., brush manufacturer
 68. Iliff, Wm., master mariner
 70. Sterling, James, clerk
                                 Esterville
 72. Tate, Miss
                               Oak Lodge
       Pinkerton, E. S., A.M.I.C.E., assistant engineer to Belfast Corporation
                              __________

                                  Donard
   1. Wyatt, Rev. Thos., curate Christ Church
                             Aylesbury Villa
   3. Keane, P., H.M. Customs
   5. Trelford, James
   7. Barker, E.
   9. Boyce, Mrs.
 11. McKeown, J. H., commercial traveller
 13. Wilson, Jas. A., commercial traveller
 15. Fee, Miss
 17. Marshall, Mrs. Martha
 19. Waddell, Mrs. Ellen
 21. Beatty, Miss Catherine
 23. Davidson, Matilda, teacher
 25. Wilson, John, shipping manager
 27. McDonald, R., tailors cutter
 29. Rankin, Robt., engineer
 31. Shaw, Wm., buyer
 33. McGonagle, C. W., commission agent
 35. Russell, Miss Lily
 37. Allison, Miss A.
 39. Olden, Rev. G. R. C., M.A., minor canon Belfast Cathedral
 41. Elliott, T. J., solicitor
 43. McKnight, Miss Margaret
..........Vancouver Street intersects
                          Tregarrel Terrace
 45. Gunning, J. S. W., insurance inspector
 47. Ferguson, M., master mariner
 49. Johnston, Robert
 51. Sweet, J., naval architect
 53. Thompson, M., grocers' assistant
 55. McDonald, Wm., joiner
 57. Corbett, Mrs. E.
 59. Emerson, Mrs. Margaret
 61. Quigley, G. B., clerk
 63. Burnside, Mrs. Lillie
 65. Cardwell, Miss C.
 67. Thompson, John D., accountant
 69. McCafferty, P., traveller
       Vacant ground
 81. Patterson, Mrs. M.
 83. Pyper, Hugh, secretary
 85. McKinney, Mrs. Marion
 87. Gordon, Wm. B., shop manager

Central Street
Newtownards Road to Loughview Street

   1. Gallagher, Victoria
   3. Morgan, Hugh, labourer
   5. Spence, Mary
   7. McCrudden, Chas., labourer
   9. Patton, Thos., basket maker (Patterson, T., basket maker in 1918)
 11. Leabody, A., labourer
 13. Reid, Joseph
 15. Young, Mary
 17. Mendom, Robt., carter
 19. Patton, Saml., labourer
 21. Greer, James, soldier
 23. Patton, Robt., labourer
 25. Campbell, Wm., soldier
 27. Atchison, Fanny
 29. Nabney, Jas., holder-up
 31. Stewart, Thos., labourer
 33. Lawson, Wm., labourer
 35. Hearn, Robt., labourer
 37. Jamison, W. J., labourer
 39. McCracken, Jas., labourer
 41. Hoey, Julius, labourer
 43. Lowe, Lousie (Louise)
 45. Taylor, Alex., smiths helper
 47. Shields, Jas., labourer
 49. Brown, Wm., labourer
 51. Harding, Mrs. A.
 53. Campbell, Saml., plumber
 55. Anderson, Jas., soldier
 57. McCann, Francis, labourer
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Brown, Geo., labourer
   6. McClurg, Robt., labourer
   8. Gilliland, J., labourer
 10. Blair, John, labourer
 12. Young, W., labourer
 14. Sloan, John, boot maker
 16. Orr, Geo., labourer
 18. Boyd, Jas., labourer
 20. Little, Mrs.
 22. Young, Mrs.
 24. Morrow, Robt., soldier
 26. Crossley, E., labourer
 28. Fielding, Jas., tram conductor
 30. Russell, Wm., labourer
 32. Cowan, Jas., labourer
 34. Abernethy, Mrs. Sarah
 36. Smith, Nathl., labourer
 38. Low, Wm., labourer
 40. Campbell, W. J., labourer
 42. Nabney, Margaret
 44. Whann, Wm., labourer
 46. Magee, Edwd., dealer
 48. Nelson, John, iron dresser
 50. Bell, John, labourer
 52. Nabney, Robt., labourer
 54. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 56. Ferguson, John, joiner
 58. Mawhinney, S., rivetter
 60. Gibson, Robt., labourer

Century Street
Crumlin Road to Oldpark Road

   1. Ritchie, J., M.P.S.I.
   3. Allen, Agnes
   5. Latimer, J., assistant manager
   7. Watterson, Jane
   9. Thomas, H. L.
 11. Connolly, D., linen finisher
 13. Whyte, Hugh, bread server
 15. Johnston, Thos., bread server
 17. Craig, Wm., plater
       Vacant space
                              __________

   2. Adair, Mrs.
   4. Newby, Lizzie
   6. McKane, Mrs.
   8. Renshaw, John, overlooker (dressmaker) < should be below
 10. Watson, H., milliner and
 12. Rea, Mrs.
 14. Dubois, J., tea blender
 16. Townsley, Wm., bookkeeper
 18. Bruce, Margaret
 20. Townsley, John, cutter
 22. Sinclair, W. A., bookkeeper

Ceylon Street
off Ainsworth Avenue

   1. Jenkins, Henry, gardener
   3. Cooper, Hugh, clerk
   5. Irvine, Hamilton
   7. Gillespie, Matw., plater
   9. McGuigan, Alex., fitter
                               __________

   2. Burnside, Jas., beetler
   4. Millar, John, cloth passer
   6. Pritchard, Jos., bleacher
   8. Hutchinson, Robert
 10. Hurl, D.
 12. Steele, Hugh, flax dresser
 14. Spence, Eliza
 16. Flack, David, ward master
 18. Cumming, Lizzie
 20. McCalmont, R., iron moulder
 22. Alexander, Jos., meter inspector
 24. Graham, L., sheet metal worker
 26. Pelan, William
 28. Ritchie, Geo., labourer

Chadolly Street
off Newtownards Road

       Side door
   1. Clarke, Geo., labourer
   3. McMaster, John, labourer
   5. Simpson, Bella
   7. Clarke, George, driller
   9. Hill, John, joiner
 11. Graham, John, soldier
 13. Laird, Alfred, engine driver
 15. Savage, James, shop assistant
 17. Mitchell, J., holder up
 19. King, Jas., shipwright
 21. Dalzell, James, labourer
 23. Moore, James, joiner
 25. Harding, J. R., labourer
 27. Conway, Thos., labourer
 29. Donnelly, Hugh, labourer
 31. Armstrong, R., holder-up
 33. Turner, Jos., labourer
 35. Nelson, Mary J.
 37. Cooke, Robt., labourer
 39. Nugent, Mrs.
 41. Cargo, A. H., labourer
..........Sark Street intersects
43, 45 Graham, J., spirit grocer
 47. Kells, Saml., boiler maker
 49. Redmond, Saml., soldier
 51. Uprichard, Geo., plater
 53. Crook, W., holder-up
 55. Smith, S., labourer
 57. Walker, Jos., shipwright
 59. Lillie, Nancy
 61. Porter, Wm., rivetter
 63. Thompson, Alex., iron turner
 65. Connor, John, labourer
 67. Blackwood, A., rivetter
 69. Moore, John, labourer
 71. Agnew, Jas., plater
 73. Davidson, Jas., labourer
 75. McMullan, Thos., carpenter
 77. Scott, Alex., painter
 79. Conlan, Alf., motor driver
 81. Harvey, Hugh, labourer
 83. Megaghy, H., labourer
 85. Corry, H., rivetter
 87. Clark, J., labourer
 89. Webster, John, labourer
 91. Hale, Alex., boiler maker
 93. Fleming, Saml, labourer
 95. Ward, J., labourer
       Belfast City Night Mission Hall
 97. Rogers, Mrs. J.
 99. Scott, Albert, joiner
101. Pearson, George
103. Reid, Wm. J., soldier
105. Beattie, Wm., labourer
107. Corry, J., labourer
109. McCoubrey, J., labourer
111. Nelson, Thos., soldier
                              __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Bennet, David, motor driver
   4. Floyd, Wm., labourer
   6. Gourley, John, iron turner
   8. Butler, George, labourer
 10. Curry, John, soldier
 12. Spiers, Sarah
 14. Atkinson, Deborah
 16. Miller, Robert, moulder
 18. Burns, Samuel, labourer
 20. McCullough, T. J., labourer
 22. Scott, V., brass finisher
 24. Gibb, Thos., labourer
 26. Bryans, Harry, labourer
 28. Boyd, Wm., boiler maker
 30. Thompson, Wm., sailor
 32. Horabin, Thomas
 34. Best, Richard, stager
 36. Gordon, Alex., caulker
 38. Magee, Wm., caulker
 40. Boyd, John, boiler maker
 42. Rea, Thos., joiner
 44. Rea, Mary
 46. Clayton, L., joiner
 48. Turkington, Jos., labourer
 50. Woods, Chas., sailor
 52. Cree, H., brick layer
 54. Power, A., fitter
 56. Gray, John, rivetter
 58. Hanvery, John, boiler maker
 60. Kitchen, Danl., rivetter
 62. Titterington, R., brass finisher
 64. Auld, Miss Maggie
 66. Kerr, Wm., labourer
 68. McCully, A., labourer
 70. Best, Wesley, rivetter
 72. Stothers, Saml., holder-up
 74. Donald, H., labourer
 76. Sinclair, R., iron moulder
 78. Francis, Wm. T., labourer
 80. Scott, Mrs. J.
 82. Briggs, Jas., labourer
 84. Cammock, W. A., carter
 86. McCune, Alfred, soldier
 88. McGowan, Saml., baker
 90. Moorehead, J., labourer
 92. Whittley, Margaret
 94. Mehaffy, Wm., brass moulder
 96. Horner, Thos., labourer
 98. Noble, R., labourer
100. Magee, W., spirit grocer

Chadwick Street
off Lisburn Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Waugh, Miss E.
   5. Hanna, Samuel, manager
   7. Pickles, Edgar, manager
   9. Stewart, Jas., traveller
 11. Skinner, John
 13. Henderson, J.
 15. Browne. Wm. M., school master
 17. Dawson, Joseph
 19. Close, S., manager
 21. Scott, Wm., N. S. teacher
 23. Mawhirt, Geo., bread server
 25. Gilkinson, James
 27. Larmour, R., chauffeur
 29. McKee, George, joiner
 31. Watson, Arthur, paper cutter
 33. Matchett, Wm. J., insurance agent
 35. Gray, Robert, cutter
 37. McIlveen, Mrs. E.
 39. Matchett, Richd., plumber
 41. Ballentine, W., bank clerk
 43. Moseby, Geo., railway constable
 45. Neill, Wm., joiner
 47. Peterson, Chas. E., baker
 49. Black, James, fitter
 51. Shaw, Mrs. M.
 53. Weatherup, W.
 55. Morrow, Mrs. S.
 57. Stephens, M., electrician
 59. Payne, Geo., despatch clerk
 61. Baird, R., grocer
 63. McFadden, Isabella
 65. Cherry, Hugh, grocer's assistant
 67. Anderson, D., labourer
 69. Chambers, Saml., baker
 71. Henderson, Mrs. Mary
 73. Reynolds, R., clerk
 75. Hall, Robt., chauffeur
 77. Maginness, John, painter
 79. Barnett, Saml., tailor
 81. Finlay, Mrs. Sarah
                              __________

   2. Agnew, J. M.
   4. McCullough, Robert
   6. Allen, Mrs.
   8. Magee, Mrs.
 10. Stewart, Saml., joiner
 12. Matson, C.
 14. Nevin, Samuel, tailor's cutter
 16. Hoy, Annie
 18. Brown, Edward, clerk
 20. Murdock, Saml., cabinet maker (Murdie, Samuel, cabinet maker in 1918)
 22. Macauley, Thos., gardener
 24. Stringer, Mrs. J.
 26. Greer, John, coachman
 28. Stockman, Thos., labourer
 30. McManus, John, manager
 32. Hamill, Mrs.
 34. Corry, Leslie, driller
 36. Dougan, W., cleaner
 38. Boyd, Mrs. Margaret
 40. Cussick, Margaret
 42. Bailie, Jas., cutter
 44. Stelford, R. J., embroidery designer
 46. Harland, Ernest, joiner
 48. Trimble, Robt., labourer
 50. Lee, Thos., chauffeur
 52. Smith, Miss Lillie
 54. Spiller, John, storeman
 56. Burnett, W., plater
 58. Vance, Robt., foreman
 60. Ireland, Robt., chauffeur
 62. Walsh, Hugh, painter
 64. Kerr, Hugh, joiner
 66. Webb, William
 68. Beckett, Jos., fireman
 70. Mitchell, Mrs.
 72. Angus, Wm., joiner
 74. Irvine, Thos., engine driver
 76. Crosbie, J., engineer
 78. Gamble, J., printer
 80. Webb, John

Chamberlain Street
Albertbridge Road to Newtownards Road

   5. Douglas, F., winding master
   7. Funston, W., motor mechanic
   9. Greenaway, I., lamp lighter
 11. Stevenson, Jas., labourer
 13. Morgan, Mrs. Jane
 15. Munro, Hugh, rivetter
 17. Davison, James, labourer (Davidson, Mrs. Catherine in 1918)
 19. Wright, Jas., labourer
 21. Anderson, J. S., carter
 23. Roy, Robert, holder up
 25. Robinson, Thomas
                         Worcester Terrace
   1. Crothers, S., electrician
   2. Buller, Wm., labourer
   3. Fitzimmons, Mrs. Margt.
   4. Dowds, W. G., fitter
   5. Barclay, Richard, blacksmith
   6. Murray, W. J., driller
   7. Blair, John, labourer
   8. Hanley, Wm., engineer
   9. Benson, Jas., driller
 10. Fullerton, Mathew, fireman
 11. Black, James, caulker
 12. Johnston, Allen, carpenter
 13. Reid, Mrs. Sarah M.
 14. Anderson, J., Unionist agent
 15. Johnston, John, shoe maker
 16. Baird, Mrs. Ellen
       Chamberlain Street Foundry, Brown & Co.
       Ulster Smith Works - Brown & Co.
 75. Paton, Mrs. Elizabeth
 77. Keith, Eliza
                             __________

       Vacant ground
   6. Patterson, David, brick layer
   8. Boyd, Mary
 10. Graham, Wm., tram conductor
 12. Johnstone, Hugh, labourer
 14. Johnson, Margaret
 16. Weir, Archibald
 18. Rea, Alex., joiner
 20. Taggart, Andrew
 22. Caldwell, Robt., labourer
 24. Calvin, Thos., painter
 26. Charlesworth, W., blacksmith
 28. Carlisle, Samuel, labourer
 30. Irvine, David, clerk
 32. Crothers, Saml., labourer
 34. Hume, John, joiner
 36. Nicholl, Mrs. Margaret
 38. Adamson, Wm., plater
       Vacant ground
       Mann, John, sexton
       Megain Memorial Lecture Hall

Chambers Street
Donegall Pass to Posnett Street

   1, McGirr, B., railway guard
   3. Johnston, Jas., manager
   5. Quantrell, William
   7. Stewart, James, labourer
   9. Busteed, Rich., designer
 11. Mellon, John, engineer
 13. Russell, Alex., clerk
 15. Warwick, Sarah
 17. Mercer, Mrs. Elizabeth
 19. Law, David, checker
 21, Brewer, Frank, musician
                             __________

   2. Bradley, Edward, clerk
   4. Mundell, James
   6. Crothers, Saml., saddler
   8. McAdam, Thos., labourer
 10. Montgomery, J., pawn broker
 12. Hughes, Mrs.
 14. Berry, C. M., instrument maker, Queen's University
 16. Briggs, Thos. L., tramway inspector
 18. Pauley, Wm. John

Channing Street
Castlereagh Road to Grove Street East

   1. Patterson, Mrs. Mary
   3. Anderson, Mrs. Florrie
   5. Bennett, Thomas, labourer
   7. Burrows, Sarah Jane
   9. McLaughlin, Peter, labourer
 11. Crothers, Ellen Jane
 13. Hayes, Hugh, carter
 15. Caughey, Mrs. Jane
 17. Larmour, Wm., labourer
 19. Larmour, Robt., engineer
 21. Galbraith, Jos., labourer
 23. Hughes, Catherine
 25. Brown, James, labourer
 27. Wallace, Miss Susan
 29. Kildea, Thos., labourer
 31. McNally, John, carter
 33. Armstrong, Mrs. Agnes
 35. McFadden, J., beamer
 37. Buick, Wm., coach builder
 39. McDowell, John, time keeper
 41. Burns, Jas., dairyman
 43. Agnew, Fredk., manager
 45. Allen, Harry, motorman
 47. Long, James, labourer
       Vacant ground
 79. Croft, J. E., electrician
 81. Macgougan, Wm., fitter
 83. Fleming, Thos., brass moulder
 85. McClelland, Mrs. Louisa
 87. Orr, Thos. J., joiner
 89. Orr, Wm. J., carpenter
                             __________

 38. McKissick, Wm., pawnbroker's assistant
 40. McCrum, W. J., coppersmith
 42. Carson, Wm., plater
 44. Mearns, Charles, clerk
 46. Nesbitt, R. A., carter
 48. Deuchars, Jas., box cutter
 50. Morrison, Allen, fitter
 52. McIlveen, Saml., labourer
 54. Collins, James, labourer
 56. Johnston, J., brass finisher
..........Quinton Street intersects
 58. Demolished
 60. Seawright, W. J., plaster
 62. McCullough, Thos., flax dresser
 64. Morrow, Alex., flax dresser
 66. McFerran, J., engine driver
 68. Heron, D. G., traveller
..........Brenda Street intersects
 70. Jackson, Geo., shipwright
 72. Thompson, Thomas, clerk
 74. Blair, Mrs. Jane

Chapel Lane
Mill Street to Berry Street

   1. St. Mary's Hall Club - Sec., Thomas Kerris
   3. Gray, N. W., carpenter and builder
   5. McAllister, M., railway man
   7. McNamara, Wm., sailor
   9. Campbell, Sarah
 11. Vacant
..........Bank Street intersects
 13. Shiels, Mary, confectioner
 15. O'Boyle, Patk., newsagent and confectioner
 17. Mullan, Mary, tobacconist
19, 21. Lennon, Catherine, newsagent
 23. McDowell, David, sexton Berry Street Presbyterian Church
                             __________

   2. Belfast Corporation Electricity Department Sub-Station
       St. Mary's R.C. Chapel - Rev. Henry J. Murray, Adm.

Charlemont Street
Berry Street to Garfield Street

       Heron, Jas., caretaker
       Workshops for the Industrious Blind
       General Post Office - Parcel Post Depot, Night Telegraph Office, and Telegram Delivery Office
                            __________

       Back entrance to Grand Central Hotel
       Workshops for the Industrious Blind (goods entrance)
       Back entrance to General Post Office

Charles Street South
Hope Street to Wellwood Street

   1. Owens, Mrs.
   3. Mackay, Ellen
   5. Wilson, Mrs.
   7. Mitchell, Mary
   9. Magee, Robt., baker
 11. McCabrey, J., platers' helper
 13. Reaney, Robt., fireman
 15. Gibson, Hugh, labourer
 17. Higginson, Jas., labourer
 19. Clarke, Alexr., labourer
 21. Strain, Mrs.
 23. Totten, Jas., labourer
 25. Ewing, Geo., shipwright
 27. McClean, Jas., labourer
 29. Stewart, Samuel, labourer
 31. Jackson, Thos., smith's helper
 33. McKenzie, Jas., packer
 35. Foley, Jos., labourer
 37. McMullan, Thos., labourer
 39. Cordner, Robt., labourer
 41. Rorke, Mrs.
 43. McNeill, Robt., labourer
45, 47. Stores
 49. McCammond, Margaret
 51. Cunningham, Mrs. Sarah
 53. Magee, Ellen
 55. Millar, Mrs.
 57. Bradshaw, John, labourer
 59. Chambers, Thos., labourer
 61. Haughey, Mrs.
 63. McDonnell, Mrs.
 65. Scott, Matilda
67 to 73. Crawford & Co., motor engineers
 75. Archer, Mrs.
 77. Smith, Geo., window cleaner
..........Wellwood Street intersects
 79. Storay, Herbert, grocer
 81. Brennen, David, labourer
 83. Cordner, Jos., labourer
 85. McCrum, Wm., porter
 87. Leckey, Edw., labourer
 89. Deacon, Robt., labourer
 91. Massey, Robert, labourer
 93. Curry, Wm., railway guard
 95. Gilanders, Jas., labourer
 97. Dunbar, Mary
 99. Nesbitt, David, carter
101. Lawson, John, warehouseman
103. McBride, James, carter
105. Magill, Mrs.
107. Swaffield, Wm., labourer
109. Wilson, George, checker
111. Brennan, John, engineer
                             __________

   2. St. Andrew's School - Miss Alcorn, principal
   4. Black, Hugh, storeman
   6. Moore, Wm., cap maker
   8. Henderson, Samuel
 10. Locke, Wm., grocer
..........Windsor Street intersects
 12. Ferris, Geo., labourer
 14. Foreman, N., labourer
 16. Ginn, Robert, tailor (Gill, Robt., soldier in 1918)
 18. Buchanan, Mrs.
 20. Polly, Stanley, carter
20. Erwin, Wm., chauffeur
..........Taylor Street intersects
 22. Demolished
 26. Reid, T., painter
 28. Forsythe, Jas., coachman
 30. Lilburn, John, labourer
 32. Riddell, Thos., labourer
 34. Bradley, Joseph, soldier
 36. Graham, Mrs.
 38. Waring, Saml., labourer
 40. Matier, James, labourer
 42. Shaw, John, labourer
 44. Thompson, Jas., soldier
 46. Clarke, Mrs.
 48. Creighton, H., labourer
 50. Gray, Rachel
 52. Caffrey, Jos., labourer
 54. Carlisle, Hessie
 56. Finlay, Edwd., labourer
       Vacant ground
..........Wellwood Street intersects
 92. McCormick, Saml., labourer
 94. Chambers, Mrs.
 96. Quinn, Mrs.
 98. Dinning, Mrs.
100. Farley, Thos., labourer
102. Barrett, Mrs.

Charleville Avenue
off Lisburn Road

 1a. McArdle, J., spirit merchant
   1. Crowe, Thomas
   3. Atcheson, Christopher
   5. Bell, Alex., coach builder
   7. Mason, E., butler
   9. Taylor, R.
 11. Ellison, Miss M.
 13. Black, Jas., baker
 15. Ruddick, Samuel
 17. Nelson, Jas., chauffeur
 19. Styles, James, blacksmith
 21. Scott, Joshua, butler
 23. McMeekin, Joseph, labourer
                            __________

   2. Montgomery, R. J., coach builder
   4. McCleave, Jas., iron turner
   6. Seaton, R.
   8. Walker, John, bundler
 10. Forbes, J. R., labourer
 12. Armour, Alex., motorman
 14. Seaton, Langford, carter
 16. McClinton, H., labourer
 18. Maitland, Edwd., joiner
 20. Robinson, T.
 22. Flowers, George
 24. Black, A., tailor
 26. Connor, Annie
 28. Elliott, Archibald

Charleville Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. Farr, R., labourer
 1a. Moorehead, R., boot maker
   3. Anderson, Wm., fireman
   5. Crozier, Emily
   7. Graham, Robt., motor man
   9. Graham, Robt., motorman
 11. Dixon, Isaac, labourer
 13. Nelson, Wm., labourer
 15. Colgan, I., brass moulder
 17. Irwin, Margaret
 19. Templeton, Archd., clerk
 21. McCleave, Alex., plumber
 23. Millen, Mrs.
                             __________

   2. Field, Samuel, fitter
   4. Farr, Thos., iron moulder
   6. Kerr, Mrs.
   8. Molloy, Wm., hackle maker
 10. Perry, J., shop assistant
 12. McChesney, Thos., draper
 14.  Thursby, T., trunk maker
 16. Taylor, Ellen
 18. Noble, Jas., clerk
 20. Wilson, Saml., labourer

Charleville Street Upper
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Peden, Wm. H., clerk
   3. Horner, Andw., iron dresser
   5. Wilson, T., electrician
   7. McCann, W. J., saw sharper
   9. Johnston, Mrs.
 11. Reford, Mrs.
 13. Darragh, Hugh, labourer
 15. Easton, Geo., labourer
 17. Russell, Thos. A., soldier
 19. Edens, Mrs.
 21. Edgar, John, labourer
 23. McClean, Saml., carter
 25. McCourt, Margaret
 27. Brennan, Miss
 29. Boyd, Mrs.
 31. Newell, Wm. J., labourer
 33. Allen, Arthur, labourer
 35. Smyth, J., compositor
 37. Close, Hugh, joiner
 39. Adair, Samuel
 41. McBride, James, checker
 43. Taylor, Adam, fitter
 45. Sherry, Wm., labourer
 47. Christie, Wm., carter
..........Snugville Street intersects
 49. Mairs, Mary, grocer
49a. Stevenson, Wm., caretaker
 51. Blevings, Walter, oiler
 53. Harper, Sarah
 55. McCartney, Agnes
 57. Bell, Geo. H., cabinet maker
 59. Todd, Alex., flax dresser
 61. Craig, A., beetler
 63. Luff, W. G., compositor
 65. Anderson, Jas., sawyer
 67. Moore, James, carpenter
 69. Ferguson, Wm., fitter
 71. Colgan, Mary
 73. Black, R., fitter
                            __________

   2. White, E. S., grocer
   4. Moore, Saml., shoe maker
   6. Nelson, Margaret
   8. Murdock, Jas., soldier
 10. Simpson, David, labourer
 12. Brownlee, John, labourer
 14. Boyd, John, labourer
 16. Weir, J., labourer
 18. Burton, Robt., moulder
 20. Scott, Wm., iron turner
 22. McConkey, Robt., driller
 24. Morrison, Wm., labourer
 26. McDowell, Sarah
 28. Lamont, J., iron turner
 30. Bogan, Thos., labourer
 32. Craig, Mary
 34. Hood, Wm., postman
 36. Larkin, Jas., carter (Larkey, J., labourer in 1918)
 38. Irvine, Sarah
 40. Pughs, Wm., seaman
 42. Shaw, Wm., carpenter
 44. McCreedy, Mary
 46. Nevin, John, brick layer
 48. Side door
..........Snugville Street intersects
 50. Lavelle, John, labourer
 52. Beattie, Saml., motor man
 54. Anderson, Mrs.
 56. Todd, John, fitter
 58. Porter, John, labourer
 60. Allen, Henry, labourer
 62. Gaskin, G., tram conductor
 64. Johnston, W. J., brick layer
 66. Annesley, Saml., engine driver
 68. Christie, Mrs. Agnes
 70. Ferguson, Jas., labourer
 72. Kirker, Victor, turner
 74. Officer, Wm., labourer
 76. Corken, John, moulder
 78. Fleeton, S., french polisher
 80. Culbert, J., labourer
 82. McLernon, Jas.,. labourer
 84. Brownlee, Wm., brick layer
 86. Gibb, Robt., carter

Charlotte Street
Bankmore Street to Donegall Pass

 1a. Morrison, Saml., plumber
..........Erin Street intersects
   1. Thompson, Lizzie
   3. Scott, Wm., labourer
   5. Smyth, Wm., labourer
   7. Moore, Jas., lamp lighter
   9. Dunn, Mrs.
 11. Stewart, David, carter
..........Rainey Street intersects
 13. Charlotte Street Mission Hall
 15. Hall, Saml, labourer
17, 19. Britton, Henry, grocer
..........Lindsay Street intersects
 27. Postlewaite, Wm., crane man
 29. McAllister, A., cooper
 31. Fulton, David, carter
..........Howard Street South intersects
 33. Philpot, D., grocer
 35. Jones, J., grocer
 37. Moore, Agnes
 39. Murphy, Mary
41a. Kelly, G. E., motorman
 41. Burrell, Wm. D., caulker
 43. Greer, John, motorman
 45. Swales, Henry, boiler
 47. Rainey, D. & J., carters
                            __________

 2b. Cherry, A., warehouseman
   2. Gourley, Elizabeth, laundress
   4. Emerson, D., com. agent
   6. Cunningham, John, labourer
   8. Smyth, Geo., stone cutter
 10. Paton, Alex., labourer
..........Rainey Street intersects
 12. Hall, Jas., car driver
 14. McConnell, Elizabeth
 16. Monaghan, Henry, labourer
..........Lindsay Street intersects
 18. Dickson, Saml., labourer
 20. Reid, Thomas, painter
 22. Dorman, Robt., labourer
 24. Barr, Martin, packer
 26. Johnston, Elizabeth
 28. McNally, W. J., carter
 30. Lyttle, Wm., labourer
 32. Wasson, James, labourer
..........Howard Street South intersects
34, 36. Gateway
 38. Vacant

Charlotte Street Little
off Charlotte Street

   1. Side door
3, 5. Adelaide Football Club (recreation rooms)
   7. McCracken, Wm., labourer
   9. Dunwoody, Jas., labourer
 11. Taylor, John, fireman
 13. Graham, Margaret
 15. Cardwell, Thos., plasterer
 17. Costello, Wm., labourer
 19. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 21. McBride, Wm., labourer
 23. Moore, Wm., labourer
 25. Hampton, Alex., plumber
 27. Clarke, Chas., carpenter
 29. Carroll, John, watchman
                            __________

 2a. Gateway
   2. Stewart, Andw., labourer
   4. McCandless, I., labourer
6 to 14. Chambers, W. J., motor engineers (back entrance)
 16. Dodds, Samuel, carter
 18. Garrett, Alex., labourer
 20. Yard
 22. McCracken, A., fowl dealer
   4. Garage (24)

Charnwood Avenue
Cavehill Road to Salisbury Avenue

       McMeekin, Wm., grocer
                              Charnwood
   2. Wallace, Mrs. Elizabeth
                                Ashleigh
   4. McKee, Miss L.
..........Victoria Gardens intersects
                           Ashleigh Villas
   6. Walker, W. J., school master
   8. Drennan, Mrs.
                            __________

   1. Hill, C. A., linen manufacturer
   3. Johnstone, Robert
                              Myrobella
   5. Robinson, J. C. G., granite merchant
                              Glendarra
   7. Hamilton, Jas., commercial traveller
   9. Clendinning, A. A., linen merchant

Chater Street
off Carew Street

   1. Anderson, Wm., labourer
   3. Kershaw, Charles, labourer
   5. Wilson, Andrew
   7. Carson, Saml., labourer
   9. Carlisle, Mrs. Lillie
 11. McMullan, Richd., labourer
 13. Keleher, Jas., labourer
 15. Skillen, Mrs. Rachael
 17. Lowry, John, labourer
 19. McNeilly, T., spirit grocer
                             __________

   2. Harrison, Jas., rivetter
   4. Johnston, Martin, ship carpenter
   6. Dougherty, Jas., engine man
   8. Johnston, Mrs. Maggie
 10. Patterson, R., brass moulder
 12. Woods, John, crane man
 14. Fleming, James, plumber
 16. Moore, Mary
 18. Thompson, Robert, labourer
 20. Wilson, Mrs. Jane

Chatham Street
off Hooker Street

1, 3. Lewis, Wm., grocer
   5. Fearon, Mary
   7. Stronge, Jos., carter
   9. McCabe, Thos., driller
 11. O'Reordon, John, seaman
 13. Muldoon, Mary
 15. Doyle, Thos., labourer
 17. Logan, Patk., motorman
 19. Duffy, Jos., oiler
 21. McPhillips, Patk., labourer
 23. McAteer, Patk., labourer
 25. Myles, Mrs. C.
 27. McConnell, Lucy
 29. Murphy, Patk., labourer
..........Herbert Street intersects
 31. O'Hara, Daniel, labourer
 33. Murray, Wm. H., labourer
 35. Murray, Wm., labourer
 37. Walsh, Wm., labourer
 39. Kerr, John, labourer
 41. Cunningham, J., rougher
 43. McMahon, P., rougher
 45. Doherty, Sarah
 47. Scullion, L., flax dresser
 49. Sheridan, J. J., flax rougher
 51. Boyle, Patk., flax dresser
 53. McCoy, Patrick
 55. Gilmore, Elizabeth
 57. Hood, Wm., compositor
 59. McKenna, Henry, labourer
 61. McCleery, Margaret
 63. Magill, Ann Jane
..........Butler Street intersects
 65. Patterson, Thos., labourer
 67. McLaughlin, Wilfred
 69. McLoughlin, T., labourer
 71. Murray, Annie
 73. Turner, Wm., labourer
 75. Geddis, Mary Ann
 77. Todd, Mrs. Liza
 79. Aughey, Mrs.
 81. Morgan, D., bread server
 83. Brannon, Jas., labourer
 85. Quigley, Hugh, labourer
 87. McCartney, Catherine
 89. Toner, Francis
 91. Turley, Mrs. Annie
 93. Flynn, Frank, labourer
 95. Morgan, Bridget
 97. O'Neill, A., labourer
 99. Shanks, Mary
101. Matthews, A., rougher
103, 105. Barron, Samuel
                             __________

   2. Redpath, Robt., labourer
   4. Henry, Alex., labourer
   6. Doak, Mary
   8. Lennon, Mary
 10. Bowman, Saml., labourer
 12. Woods, Catherine
 14. McIlhone, Margaret
 16. Woods, Wm. J., carter
 18. McGibney, Mary Ann
 20. McCoy, Mrs.
 22. McAuley, Jas., fireman
 24. McGinty, J., hairdresser
 26. McAuley, Mrs. J.
 28. Reid, Maggie
 30. Murphy, Thos. J., labourer
 32. Delaney, Edwd., labourer
..........Herbert Street intersects
       Side door
 34. Cullen, Patk., labourer
 36. Carpenter, Jos., rougher
 38. Gibson, J. A., labourer
 40. Magee, Mrs.
 42. Kerr, Hugh, flax dresser
 44. Coburn, Mary Ann
 46. Taylor, Mrs. Rose
 48. McDade, T., flax dresser
 50. McCrory, Catherine
 52. Lyness, Geo., soldier
 54. McWilliams, Mrs. Annie
 56. Totten, Patk., labourer
 58. Connor, J., rougher
 60. Flannery, Danl., labourer
 62. Morgan, Chas., joiner
 64. Carpenter, J., shoe maker
 66. McCarthy, E. C., labourer
 68. Murphy, J., bacon curer
 70. Donnelly, Wm., labourer
 72. McIldowney, Hugh
 74. Dogherty, Hugh, labourer
 88. McKenna, C., van man
 90. O'Neill, Margaret
 92. Grant, John
 94. Lyttle, Thos., labourer
 96. Sharkey, Annie
 98. Nulty, Jas., labourer
100. Murray, P., labourer
102. McQuade, Miss
104. Smith, E., textile worker
106. Walsh, Mrs. Bella
108. Houston, Josephine, spinner

Chatsworth Street
Templemore Avenue to Lord Street

   1. Wood, George, carpenter
   3. Nesbitt, Alex., engineer
   5. Sanderson, Alfred, clerk
   7. Sommerton, R., motor man
   9. Sloan, Sarah
 11. Nelson, Mrs. Annie
 13. Bell, George, labourer
 15. Anderson, Mary
 17. Anderson, John, manager
 19. Watterson, John, cabinet maker
 21. Ratcliffe, David, fitter
 23. Lees, Wm., carter
 25. Bradley, Jas., fitter
 27. Watterson, D., painter
 29. Larmour, Saml., joiner
 31. Yeates, Mrs. Annie
 33. Houston, David, holder up
 35. Stewart, Jas., plumber
 37. Richardson, Wm., joiner
 39. Brown, E. A., iron moulder
 41. Cleland, James, caulker
 43. Whan, Mrs.
 45. Rainey, Samuel, caulker
 47. Ritchie, Arthur, caulker
 49. McIlroy, Jas., boiler maker
 51. McClune, T., conductor
 53. Quinn, Chas. J., labourer
                             __________

   2. Black, Lewis, labourer
   4. Gamble, Henry, conductor
   6. Dawson, John, engineer
   8. Brightween, A. C., musician
 10. Stewart, Allen, lithographer
 12. Shields, Mrs. Eliza
 14. Bell, Samuel, moulder
 16. McLelland, Andrew, fitter
 18. Dunseith, D., boiler maker
 20. Drennan, John, carter
 22. Boyd, Wm., bread server
 24. Eccles, Thos., machinist
 26. Scanlon, Miss Hannah
 28. Morrow, Wm., labourer
 30. Lyttle, Wm., labourer
 32. Hoy, Wm. J., mechanic
 34. Styles, Thos., blacksmith
 36. Richardson, Thos., joiner
 38. Gillespie, Robt., labourer
 40. Donaghy, Joseph, labourer
 42. Newell, Mrs.
 44. Montgomery, Robert J., time keeper
 46. Boyd, Robt., fireman
 48. McClune, Alex., iron moulder
 50. McConnell, S., motorman
 52. Barnes, Geo., caretaker

Chelsea Street
off Mersey Street

   2. Tarbett, R., joiner
   4. Ritchie, Henry, labourer
   6. McCollum, R., rivetter
   8. Mackenzie, W., labourer
 10. Boyd, Wm., rivetter
 12. Hare, Edward, labourer
 14. Bowie, John, moulder
 16. Dalrymple, John, plater
 18. Mawhinney, Wm., rivetter
 20. Mearns, H., shipwright
 22. Leeman, T., shipwright
 24. Thompson, T. J., cabinet maker
 26. Gardner, Ellen
 28. Whittley, R. J., joiner
 30. Millar, Chas., joiner
 32. Nesbitt, Robt., engineer
 34. Wilson, James, engineer
 36. Reid, J., rivetter
 38. Bennett, Geo., rivetter
 40. Williamson, Alex., signalman

Chemical Street
off Mountpottinger Road

   2. Hughes, Mrs. Susan
   4. McCarten, Mrs. Rose
   6. Murray, Jas., labourer
   8. Murtagh, John, carter
 10. McConville, Owen, soldier
 12. Shannon, Mrs. Susan
 14. McGouran, John, crane man
 16. Fee, Bernard, fireman
 18. English, Fras., labourer
 20. Wilson, Elizabeth
 22. McKinney, Thos., labourer
 24. May, Richd., labourer
 26. Mawhinney, Hugh, labourer
 28. Mulholland, Jas., labourer
 30. Walsh, Jas., soldier
 32. McGurk, Danl., labourer
 34. O'Neill, Wm., labourer
 36. Higgins, Wm., labourer
 38. McCann, Ellen
 40. Kane, Daniel, labourer
 42. Gribben, Peter, labourer
 44. Flynn, Patk., labourer
 46. McHugh, Fred., labourer
 48. Lennon, John, labourer
 50. Mulholland, Sarah
 52. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 54. Smyth, Patk., soldier
 56. Campbell, John, labourer
 58. Curran, Mrs.
 60. Bateson, Mrs. Margaret
 62. Hughes, Mary
 64. Caldwell, Chas., labourer
 66. Murray, Wm., labourer
 68. McConville, Annie
 70. Napier, H., labourer
       Kelly, G., horse slaughter yard

Cherryvalley
from Knock Road to Gilnahirk Road

                                Woodlawn
       Park, Mrs. R. B.
                                Cherrydene
       Morrison, Alex., merchant
                                  Garth
       Browne, Mrs. J. C. M.
..........Cherryvalley Park intersects
                               Craigroyston
       McCormick, John, Town Solicitor for City of Belfast
                                Ardbrook
       Kennedy, James
                              Grindelwald
       Cochran, Miss
                               Westhorpe
       Savage, Arthur, rent agent
                              Cherryhurst
       Orr, Mrs. J. W.
                              __________

       Vacant ground

Cherryvalley Gardens
from Cherryvalley Park to Gilnahirk Road

   2. Oldham, John
   4. Joyce, Thos. H.
   6. McKee, R., assistant manager
   8. Kelly, C., com. traveller
 10. Thompson, Alex., clerk
 12. Forbes, William
 14. Hobson, J., linen business
 16. Hitt, William
 18. Howard, Robt.
 20. Wilson, Thomas
 22. Blackburn, Sidney
 24. Vacant
 26. Bowyers, A. H., Civil Servant
 28. Miller, Wm., journalist
 30. Peacock, Arthur
 32. Clarke, Stanley
 34. Brown, A., insurance secretary
 36. Young, Alfred, joiner
 38. Garland, H., audit clerk
                                Hulluch
 40. McMillan, John N.
 42. Howatt, Mrs. A.
 44. Thompson, Samuel C.
 46. Camlin, Saml., clerk
 48. Caton, J. W.
 50. Mullen, D. J., apprentice solicitor
 52. McEwan, H. C., engineer
 54. McComb, Thos., solicitor
                            __________

   1. Gilbert, Capt. J. B.
   3. McTear, Robt. J.
   5. Ireland, Jas., agent
                               Winfreda
   7. Crother, John
   9. Wilson, T. H., draughtsman
 11. Sinclair, Saml., linen business
 13. Keith, John, manager
                                Ferndale
 15. Redpath, J., gardener
                                 Ferenze
 17. Redpath, J., gardener
 19. Cairns, John, compositor
 21. McNab, James, farmer
 23. Wylde, Herbt., linotyper
 25. Hay, Robert, clerk
 27. Gregg, G., draughtsman
 29. Graham, Mrs. A. C.
 31. Morgan, J., window dresser
                                Killiney
 33. Gillgan, Victor, electrician
 35. Gilchrist, John, clerk
 37. Byrne, A. O., clerk
 39. Moore, Robt., bookkeeper
                          Spanbroekmolen
 41. Coleman, Robert
 43. Craig, J. B.
 45. O'Connor, E., telegraphist
 47. Brown, D. A., accountant's assistant
                                 Kasvin
 49. Stewart, T., salesman
 51. Stewart, Wm., butcher

Cherryvalley Park
from Cherryvalley to Kensington Road

                                 Srinvasa
   1. McMullan, Robert W.
                                   D'Olier
   3. Chamberlain, Mrs.
                                    Gleam
   5. Bellfield, Mrs. Florence
                                  Ardrina
   7. Lennon, J. W., Northern Govt. official
                                Edenmore
   9. King, Robert, bookkeeper
                             Sunbeam Villas
 11. Clarke, David
 13. Bradford, Mrs. S.
                              Longsight Villas
 15. Pink, Mrs. M.
 17. Magee, R. Berry, linen merchant
       Vacant ground
                               Craig-Y-don
 23. Younge, P. J., electrician
 25. Kennedy, Wm. G., chartered accountant
                                Derrachrin
 27. Fitzgerald, John E., bookkeeper
                                Bettwsville
 29. Crowe, John, commercial traveller
                                  Lydiard
 31. Knox, W.
                                Rathverde
 33. Collins, Mrs.
                                Dunhevid
 35. Ferguson, T. F.
                                   Elwyn
 37. Davidson, J., engineer
 39. Wright, Thomas
 41. Turner, Chas., R.U.C.
 43. Bell, Geo. A., clerk
                                  Olney
 45. Downing, W., Martyn
                                Glascoed
 47. McMaster, George
                                   Liswyn
       Addy, J. V.
                                   Cuilin
       Carruthers, D.
       Vacant ground
                               Knockarlow
 57. Ardill, Wm., carrier
                                Thorndale
 59. Handforth, Arthur
                                 Oberlin
 61. Frackleton, F. O. H., oil and colour merchant
                                Redlands
 63. Harper, G.
                              __________

                                Invermore
   2. Rowan, Peter, chartered accountant
       Vacant ground
                               Cherrybank
 12. Hamilton, Samuel E.
 14. Gibson, David, clerk
 16. Davidson, Wm., engineer
 18. Currie, Samuel
 20. Porter, N. J., engineer
 22. McVea, D., master mariner
..........New road intersects
 40. Taylor, J. W., telegraphist
 42. Ireland, Robt.
 44. Leith, Saml., clerk
 46. Clark, Chas., clerk
                                 Saraville
 48. Gardner, Mrs. E.
   "   Campbell, W. S., manager
                                 Bellevue
 50. Fleming, Wm. M., carrier
                                  Lissara
 52. Black, John M., merchant
       Vacant ground
                                 Rushcliff
 56. Black, Lewis C., merchant
                                Greenoge
 58. Bowden, Robert P.
                               Knockmore
 60. Killen, Bruce W., Ulster Curing Co. Ltd.
                                 Kylemore
 62. Miller, A., assistant secy. Co. Antrim Co. Council

Cherryville Street
Woodstock Road to My Lady's Road

..........Emerald Street intersects
   1. O'Brien, Mrs. Edith
   3. Fulerton, Jas., moulder
   5. Dobbin, G., painter and paper hanger
   7. Haskins, T., shop assistant
   9. McClean, Miss
 11. Bell, Albert
 13. Lymbery, Robert, fitter
 15. Bingham, S., stoker
 17. Patterson, Jos. H., labourer
 19. Simpson, Mrs. M.
 21. McCormick, Jas., baker
 25. Bell, Alex., foreman
 27. Waddell, Wm., labourer
 29. Simpson, Mrs. A.
31, 33. Giles, W., grocer
..........Pearl Street intersects
 35. Orr, Joseph, fish restaurant
 37. Russell, Robt., bread server
 39. Radcliffe, William, carter
 41. Berry, James, plumber
 43. French, James, labourer
 45. Hughan, John, tram conductor
 47. Finlay, George, tailor
 49. McCartney, Hugh, bottler
 51. Burton, Hugh, labourer
 53. McCombe, James, bottler
 55. Stanley, Mary
 57. McNeill, Hugh, baker
 59. McIlveen, Robt., fireman
 61. Hughan, Eliza
 63. Leith, Andw., labourer
                              __________

..........Eversleigh Street intersects
       Cherryville National School - Principal, Andrew Baxter
..........Sherwood Street intersects
   2. Gowdy, David, grocer
   4. Ringland, Robt., engineer
   6. Peden, Hugh, blacksmith
   8. McKimm, Mrs.
 10. Thompson, Jas., painter
 12. Dodds, Wm., cabinet maker
 14. Burrows, Mrs. Margt.
 16. Duffield, Andrew, plater
 18. Watt, James, labourer
 20. Stevenson, J. H., holder up
 22. Morton, Robert, iron turner
 24. Anderson, John, brass finisher
 26. Doherty, W., checker
 28. McCoy, Robt., motorman
 30. Mould, Elizabeth
 32. Mateer, Mary
 34. Barr, Fredk., motor man
 36. Forsythe, Mrs.
 38. Carlisle, Jos., mechanic
 40. Griffin, Wm., labourer
..........Maymount Street intersects
 42. Compston, Wm., grocer
 44. McKeen, Wm. J., labourer
 46. Eccleston, Henry, clerk

Chestnut Gardens
off Cliftonville Road

   1. Gibson, David, manager
   3. Alexander, Mrs.
   5. Topping, Wm., agent
   7. McCaughey, Miss
   9. Douglas, Robert
 11. Mohan, Jas., traveller
 13. Magowan, Robt., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 15. Ferguson, John, secretary Coal Merchants' Association
 17. Harbinson, John, school teacher
 19. McDowell, H., merchant
 21. Bell, Wesley, traveller
 23. Bennett, W., merchant tailor
                               __________

                                Wendourre
2, 4. Henderson, John O., manager
                                  Edenvale
   6. McIlroy, Robt., art metal worker
                                  Langside
   8. McGurin, Robt., publican
                                 Rossmore
 10. Hildersley, H. Jas., coppersmith
                                 Laedside
 12. Carey, Wm., weigh master
                                Eastwood
 14. Jenks, William
                                Edytheville
 16. Potts, R., builder

Cheviot Avenue
off Holywood Road

1 to 5. Montgomery, F., grocer
7, 9. McAfee, Saml., grocer
 11. Phillips, Wm., rivetter
 13. Scott, John
 15. Earle, George, painter
 17. Norwood, C., cabinet maker
 19. McCartney, John, baker
 21. Doran, John, agent
 23. Bailey, William, plater
 25. Moore, Fred., clerk
 27. Coffey, Jas., cabinet maker
 29. Tedford, Samuel, foreman
 31. Edwards, Mrs.
 33. Smyth, James, fitter
 35. Moore, Mrs.
 37. Clarke, Wm. J., cashier
 39. Summerville, S., joiner
 41. Young, W. G., Customhouse officer
 43. Crowe, John, iron turner
 45. Monaghan, Jas., blacksmith
 47. Winter, Robt., painter
 49. Hendry, Jas., french polisher
 51. Betts, Jas., boiler maker
 53. Lemon, Mrs.
 55. Connolly, Wm. J., labourer
 57. Smyth, Miss
 59. Finlay, Ellen
 61. Hamilton, Mrs.
 63. Coulter, D., motor driver
 65. Skilling, W., draughtsman
 67. Blackmore, Thos., confectioner
 69. McClements, R., shipwright
 71. Courtney, John, crane man
 73. Hollinshead, F., boiler maker
 75. Coulter, John, rigger
 77. Barr, Thomas, iron turner
 79. Wilson, D., damask tenter
 81. McCoy, W. J., hairdresser
 83. Jackson, H., blacksmith
 85. Campbell, Geo., painter
 87. Holmes, Geo., time keeper
 89. Johnston, Frank, plater
 91. Buglass, David, engineer
                              __________

2 to 8. Vacant ground
 10. Mawhinney, W., labourer
 12. Bell, Jas., cabinet maker
 14. Ballagh, John, joiner
 16. Orr, John, joiner
 18. Kane, Miss
 20. Craig, Hugh, shipwright
 22. Martin, Fred
 24. Paton, Robt., plater
 26. McMaster, E., engineer
 28. McCarty, R. W., smith
 30. Rainey, Jas., clerk
 32. Craig, Mrs.
 34. McConnell, Jas., fitter
 36. Turtle, Jas., holder up
 38. Rodgers, Wm., yarn dresser
 40. Jude, Mrs.
 42. Scott, Wm., carpenter
 44. McKinney, Daniel, plater
 48. Watters, Wm.
 50. McCauley, Jas., clerk
 52. McComish, Wm., rivetter
 54. Steele, Wm. J., pastry baker
 56. Bingham, David, plater
 58. Beggs, Robt., plater
 60. Smyth, James, plater
 62. Taylor, Thos., boiler maker
 64. Chesney, S., motor driver
 66. Fergie, David, blacksmith
 68. Murray, Mrs.
 70. Owen, Thos., rivetter
 72. Magee, John, driller
 74. Evans, W. G., time keeper
 76. Laverty, Alex., driller
 78. McClean, Peter, pattern maker
 80. Dowling, Hugh, clerk
 82. Nelson, Jas., draughtsman
 84. Nelson, James, plater
 86. Mitchell, Thos., blacksmith
 88. Mitchell, Wm.

Cheviot Street
off Lomond Street

   1. Crothers, Wm., caulker
   3. Murdock, Archd., baker
   5. Cummings, Robert, shoe maker
   7. Robinson, W. H.
   9. Haywood, J. H., rivetter
 11. Hogg, Alex., shop assistant
 13. Trotter, H., joiner
 15. Fitzgerald, John, plater
 17. Murray, Angus, brewer
 19. Sloan, T., ship carpenter
 21. Menary, Henry, plater
 23. Byrne, Andrew, R.I.C.
 25. McKeown, W., iron driller
 27. Wilson, Saml., fitter
                             __________

   2. Boyd, Hugh, labourer
   4. Redmond, L., shipwright
   6. Fisher, Chas., painter
   8. Anderson, Robt., engineer
 10. Ruckman, Wm., postman
 12. Connolly, R., com. traveller
 14. Dormady, Thos., boiler maker
 16. Bowman, Mrs.
 18. Reynolds, M., pensioner
 20. Thom, H.,, pattern maker
 22. Armstrong, C., ship carpenter
 24. Hogg, Henry, stoker
 26. Reid, James, joiner
 28. Long, James, caretaker
 30. Morrison, Wm., joiner