LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1924 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1924 Index

A to Annsboro' St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road
D Part 2   E     
F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

T

Talbot Street
from Donegall Street to Dunbar Street

   1. Side door
3, 5. "Belfast News-Letter" Motor Garage
7, 9. McComb, Geo., flax and tow merchant
   "   McComb Bros.
11, 13. Presho, C., & Sons, Ltd., wholesale leather and boot factors, and wholesale saddlers' ironmongers
 15. Kernaghan, R., plumber
17, 19. McCullough, William
 21. Gateway
23 to 35. Vacant
 37. Kennedy, W. W., & Co., carriers and Warehousemen
 37. Campbell, W., Ltd., plumbers' furnishers
..........Hill Street intersects
                            __________

2, 4. McBlain, J., & Co., leather merchants and boot upper manufacturers
 4a. Swedish Match Company Ltd. - S. G. Taylor, agent
   "   Jordan, W. H., agent
6, 8. Campbell, W., & Co., brass founders and finishers
 12. Express Motor Co. (Ireland) Ltd.
14 to 26. Vacant
                          Avon Chambers
   "   Avon Rubber Co. Ltd.
28, 30. Corry, J. P., & Co. Ltd., cement, alabaster. and general fireclay goods depot
..........Exchange Street West intersects
32 to 76. Young, King, & Co. Ltd., distillers

Tamar Street
off Connswater Street

39 to 49. Anglo-American Oil Co.
 51. Mission Hall
 53. Burns, Margaret
 55. Trotter, Saml., rougher
 57. Fleming, David, labourer
 59. Cameron, Robt., labourer
 61. McIlroy, Fras., labourer
 63. Erskine, Saml., labourer (Easkin, Saml., labourer in 1918)
 65. Burns, Sarah
 67. McCoubrey, M., labourer
 69. Burns, Wm., labourer
..........Witham Street intersects
..........Ribble Street intersects
..........Welland Street intersects
 71. Morgan, John, painter
 73. Atkinson, H., shipwright
 75. Magill, John W., labourer
 77. Blaney, Edwd., labourer
 79. McCann, John, labourer
 81. Vincent, Sarah
 83. Hoey, Mrs.
 85. McClung, Wilson, labourer
 87. Crothers, Thos., shipwright
                             __________

   2. C1 R.U.S.C., East Belfast Regiment
 14. Gray, Mrs.
 16. Connery, Chas., labourer
 18. Marshall, Ed., fireman
 20. Knowles, Sarah
 22. Devine, Hugh
 24. Hill, George, moulder
 26. Rogers, Thos., labourer
 28. Reid, John
 30. Watson, John, fireman
 32. McCormick, Hugh, labourer
 34. Murphy, R., labourer
 36. Elder, David
 38. Fairley, Geo., labourer
 40. McDowell, Ina
 42. Leslie, Chas., labourer
 44. Rogers, Wm., labourer
 46. Whiteside, Jas., labourer
 48. Brown, Edwd., labourer
 50. Roy, Samuel, labourer
 52. Clarke, R. J., labourer
 54. Cully, Joseph, plater
 56. Lewis, Isaac, labourer
 58. Little, Robt., labourer
 60. McDonald, Henry, labourer
 62. Clarke, John
 64. Burns, David, labourer
 66. Russell, James, labourer
 68. Stevenson, Jas., labourer
 70. Kitson, A., blacksmith
 72. Kelly, Mary
 78. Bennett, Robt. Wm., labourer
 80. McCrory, Elizabeth
 82. Reynolds, Mrs.
 84. Crossley, Jos., labourer
86a. Lamont, John, labourer
 86. Bell, Samuel
88a. Mitchell, Mrs.
 88. Law, Stephen
 90. Diffin, Martha
 92. Blaney, Mary
108. Gordon, J., motor and cycle works
110. Jeffers, Wm., carpenter
112. Jeffers, Francis, painter
114. Bell, Sarah
116. Edwards, Thos., labourer
118. Boyce, Thos., labourer
120. Finlay, Mrs.
122. Rainey, Mrs.
124. McCaughey, Annie
126. Johnston, Uphemia (Euphemia)
128. Scott, John, labourer

Tamery Street
Beersbridge Road to Belmont Street

   3. Johnston, Walter, carter
   5. Allen, Wm., fitter
   7. Taylor, John, labourer
   9. Connor, H., boiler maker
 11. Osborne, F., basket maker
 13. White, William
 15. McCausland, J., labourer
 17. Stack, Mrs. Margaret
 19. Vance, David, labourer
 21. Bingham, ?
                             __________

   2. Stafford, Robert, smiths helper
   4. Gallagher, John, labourer
   6. Monaghan, Albert, labourer
   8. Bond, Mrs. Martha
 10. Megahey, Robt., R.U.C.
 12. Parker, Harriet
 14. Conlin, Emily
 16. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
 18. Mulholland, Wm., painter
 20. Steenson, John, labourer
 22. McColl, Geo., comm. agent

Tasmania Street
off Crumlin Road

   1. McVittie, Wm., compositor
   3. Patton, Minnie
   5. Whelan, C., iron turner
   7. Bingham, Hugh, postman
   9. Agnew, John, fitter
 11. Houston, Maggie
 13. McWhirter, Mrs.
 15. Laughlin, J., joiner
 17. Wilson, Thos., shop assistant
 19. Gowdy, Wm., spinning master
 21. Sleeth, Jas., brass moulder
 23. McClenaghan, Robt., fitter
 25. Morrow, Thos., fitter
 27. Reid, Wm., rivetter
 29. McMullan, J., iron moulder
 31. Beattie, Robert, chef
 33. McMullan, Caroline
                             __________

   2. Moran, Albert, painter
   4. Adgey, Mrs. (Edgey, Saml., brick layer in 1918)
   6. Walker, Henry, saddler
   8. McCleery, Wm., clerk
 10. Macabe, Fred., clerk
 12. Bell, Samuel, packer
 14. Dobson, Hugh, fitter
 16. McKane, Robt., fitters' helper
 18. Kirkpatrick, Mary Ann
 20. Boyd, John, tailor
 22. Lloyd, Rachel
 24. Saunders, Geo., joiner
 26. Moreland, Agnes
 28. White, Robt., bread server
 30. Manderson, Jas., fitter
32, 34. Manderson, Jane, grocer

Tate's Avenue
Lisburn Road to Great Northern Railway

                             Beech Terrace
   1. Perry & Co., grocers (side door)
   3. Campbell, J. A., warehouseman
   5. Allen, John, porter
   7. Stewart, F. C., wholesale confectioner
   9. Black, Mrs.
                            Daranova Terrace
 11. International Window Cleaning Co.
 13. McKinstry, W. H., clerk
 15. Hamilton, J.
 17. Foreman, Mrs.
 19. Briar, Robert, baker
 21. Donaldson, A., furniture dealer
 23. Bailie, Wm., draper
                                Colin View
 25. Mulligan, Wm., salesman
 27. Walsh, W. J., clerk
 29. Rennix, Mrs.
 31. Haggan, John, clerk
                           Colinview Terrace
 33. Blealey, G. R., builder
 35. Mighton, Miss Isabella
 37. Russell, Geo., master mariner
 39. Adams, W. C., buyer
 41. Pickering, R.
 43. Nesbitt, Saml., lamp inspector
                             Kathleen Terrace
 45. Stewart, W. H., P.O. telephones
 47. Garrett, Wm., shop assistant
 49. Bentley, Mrs. M.
 51. Thompson, D., gardener
 53. Christie, Mrs.
 57. Bowden, Saml., carpenter
 59. Walkington, S., mechanic
                              Zephyr House
 61. English, J., commercial traveller
 63. Neville, E., overseer Gen Post Office
 65. Spence, Thos., engineer
 67. Lemon, Agnes
 69. Gateway
 71. Adamson, John, labourer
 73. Jackson, Miss M.
 75. Skeats, Robt., linen lapper
 77. Hunt, Mrs.
 79. Wright, D. J., tenter
 81. Gateway
 83. McIlwrath, Jas., printer
 85. Reid, Miss Lizzie
 87. Smith, Mrs. Mary
 89. Skelton, Wm., cattle dealer
 91. Dougan, John, labourer
 93. Nutt, Thos., labourer
 95. McCune, Robt., motorman
97, 99. Carlisle, John, carrier
101. Gray, T., linen business
103. Mills, Wm., french polisher
105. Curry, Victor, plumber
107. Fraser, J. A., bread server
109. Williamson, T. H., wheelwright
111. Smith, Wm., coal merchant
113. Mayne, Mark, butcher
115. Rainey, J.
117. Ellis, J., motor driver
119. Robinson, Mrs. M.
121. Bell, Saml., labourer
123. Gateway
125. Kirk, W., packer
127. Rainey, T., joiner
129. Brownlee, John, baker
131. Rankin, Mrs.
133. Bell, Adam, labourer
135. McWhirter, Edw., fitter
..........Fane Street intersects
143. Stranix, William
145. Cross, J., labourer
147. Hoy, E., plumber
149. Brierley, Mrs.
151. McKenna, P., labourer
                             __________

                              Fern House
   2. Ward, W., clerk
   4. Ireland, D., stables
..........Sandringham Street intersects
   6. Drennan, J., assistant secretary
   8. Oswald, T. H., R.I.C. pensioner
 10. Johnston, H. D., builder
 12. Ireland, Jas., bookkeeper
 14. Johnston, James, bread server
 16. McFarland, J. J., ex-R.I.C.
 18. Jenkins, G. D., agent
 20. McClelland, Jas., engineer
 22. McCormick, S., bookkeeper
 24. Moore, Mrs.
 26. Kerr, Thos., chemist
 28. Jackson, Miss A. J.
 30. Moore, Wm., assistant to Official Assignee
 32. Murphy, P., foreman blacksmith
 34. Simonton, Mrs.
       Houses in course of erection
34a. Orr, W., engine driver
 36. Carlisle, S., dairyman
 38. Walker, D. A., dealer
 40. Latimer, Mrs.
 42. McMaster, Wm., jeweller
 44. Atkinson, W.
 46. Spence, J. A., engineer
 48. Leckey, H., clerk
 50. Tiernan, John, grocer
..........Lorne Street intersects
 52. Priestly, Thomas, joiner
 54. Burns, H., motor driver
 56. Halliday, Wm., printer
 58. Boyd, W. J., tram conductor
 60. Dudgeon, Mrs.
 62. Irvine, Jas., pensioner
 64. Cochrane, David, clerk
 66. Pringle, J., warehouseman
 68. Getgood, Saml., tailor
 70. Malcolmson, S., bread server
 72. Wylie, Alfred, painter
 74. Doyle, J., tailor
 76. Craig, J., gardener
 78. Ewing, John, labourer
 80. Carlile, Wm., carrier
 82. McCaughan, Henry, joiner
 84. Burns, R., ex-R.I.C.
 86. Magee, Geo., clerk
 88. Davis, Patrick
 90. Irwin, Miss
 92. Osborne, Robt., smith
 94. Martin, John, clerk
 96. Bonar, John
 98. Sloan, James, meter inspector
100. Jones, J.
102. Davis, J., clerk
104. Craig, David, gardener
106. McKay, W., gas inspector
108. McKelvey, T., bread server
        Vacant ground
..........Northbrook Street intersects
126. Store

Tate's Avenue Lower
from Railway Crossing

152. Hanna, Wm., pig dealer
154. Hanna, Wm., baker
        Spence & Johnston, automobile engineers

Taunton Avenue
off Lansdowne Road

                                 Bonvista
   1. Montgomery, H., retired teacher
                                   Hillsea
   3. Andrews, Geo. A., chartered accountant
                                  Edgeley
   5. Macoun, Mrs.
                            Chermside Villas
   7. Ross, Mrs. Annie
                                 Glenalore
   9. Waddell, Miss J.
                                Barbette
 11. Fox, B. J., B.L.
                                Ben-Var
 13. Bell, Andrew T.
                               Glenowen
 15. Vacant
                                 Clonlee
 17. Fish, Alex., correspondent Workman, Clark, & Co. Ltd.
 19. Mallace, Wm., comm. agent
                               Westhock
 21. Pollin, J. M., solicitor
 23. Vacant
                              Runnymede
 25. Christie, James
 27. Kane, G., master mariner
 29. Vacant
                                Creggan
 31. Ewing, N. J., school teacher
                                 Arleigh
 33. Tweedie, Walter
35, 37. Vacant
                              __________

                                  Staunton
   2. Dougall, W. J., bookkeeper
                                  Dunmore
   4. Davidson, Wm., engineer
                                  Ferndale
   6. Marsh, C. W., managing dealer
                                 Clonavon
   8. Armstrong, David, superintendent of markets
 10. McKnight, R. W., chemist
                                  Craiglea
 12. McCann, William
                                Kenilworth
 14. Carlisle, Jas., bank official
                               Duncraggan
 16. McCrackin, J. H., dentist
                              The Cottage
 18. Scarvffe, Fredk., buyer
                                   Iverna
 20. McGregor, Robt. M., taxi owner
                                 Newlands
 22. McErvil, John H.
                                  Rosslyn
 24. Newell, Henry A.
 26. Smith, Heyrick S.
                               Sans Souci
 32. Kelso, W. A., manager
 34. Moors, Mrs. Minnie
                            Tubberaheena
 36. Smyth, J. H.
                               Bonhaven
 38. McAllister, Miss J. A.
                                Laurine
 40. Carlielle, Capt. W. C. (Carlisle)

Tavanagh Street
off Donegall Road

   1. McClean, Geo., insurance agent
   3. Tiffin, Miss
   5. Brown, John, van man
   7. Adams, W., brass moulder
   9. Russell, James, engineer
 11. Scott, J., compositor
 13. Graham, Jos., fitter
 15. Aiken, J., cabinet maker
 17. Atkinson, Wm., Water Office official
 19. Scott, Wm., labourer
 21. Graham, Robt., fireman
 23. McIlhair, Wm., fireman
 25. Ross, Hugh, bread server
 27. Cusack, J., joiner
 29. Campbell, Albert, labourer
 31. Ball, Wm., insurance agent
 33. Richardson, H., painter
 35. Weir, Jos., motorman
 37. Molyneaux, Thos., labourer
 39. Law, Walter, cloth passer
 41. Conlon, Robt., blacksmith
 43. Garland, J. H., carpenter
..........Lower Broadway intersects
                             __________

   2. Hibbins, Isabella, dress maker
   4. White, Geo., plumber
   6. Coulter, Robt., manager
   8. Robinson, W., yard foreman
 10. Cardwell, Elizabeth
 12. Greenlees, David, joiner
 14. Gregg, Wm., insurance agent
 16. Taylor, Robt., mechanic
 18. Wilcox, Henry, storeman
 20. Morris, Margaret
 22. Bateson, Thos., fireman
 24. Sandford, Mrs.
 26. Beattie, Wm., linen lapper
 28. Fox, John, labourer
 30. Newburn, Robt., labourer
 32. Molyneaux, J., cloth finisher
 34. Fleming, Wm., book binder
 36. Lamont, A., mechanic
 38. Kelly, J. E., labourer
 40. Brown, Geo., labourer
 42. Wright, Wm., joiner
 44. Saunderson, Annie, dealer
 46. Guffin, Thomas, porter
 48. McMullen, Henry, labourer
..........Lower Broadway intersects

Taylor Street
Norwood Street to Charles Street South

   1. Finn, Agnes
   3. Miller, Thos., porter
   5. Irwin, Francis
   7. Richardson, Geo.,, labourer
   9. Cowden, Samuel
 11. Armour, W. J., plasterer
 13. Melville, Hugh, labourer
 15. Scott, Saml., labourer
 17. Cromie, Stephen, dealer
 19. Walsh, Hugh, van driver
 21. Rea, Saml., moulder
                              __________

   2. Leathem, Geo., labourer
   4. Kane, Mrs.
   6. Holmes, Wm., soldier
   8. Finn, Herbert, soldier
 10. Milligan, John, brick layer
 12. Millar, Mrs.
 14. Carmichael, Thos., tailor
 16. Johnston, Danl., baker
 18. Frazer, Saml., labourer
 20. Johnston, Danl., labourer
 22. Breen, Ernest, painter
 24.
Bingham, John, sailor
 26. Dyas., Mrs.

Telfair Street
Ann Street to Victoria Square

1, 3, 5. Ferguson, J., Ltd., butchers (side door)
   7. Byers, Thos., labourer
   "   Conlon, M., bottling stores
   9. Conlon, J., commission agent
 11. Rea, J., curing stores
13, 15. Empire Music Hall Co. Ltd. (side entrance)
                              __________

   2. Side door
4, 6, 8. Vacant
 10. Conlon, M. (stores)

Temple Street
Lord Street to Templemore Street

   3. Elwood, James, labourer
   5. Gillespie, Mrs. Margaret
   7. Pinkerton, Geo., seaman
   9. McNamara, W., labourer
 11. Scates, Saml., carter
 13. Side door
                              __________

   2. Laird, Mrs. Ellen
   4. Agnew, R. J., labourer
   6. Jeffers, Thomas, labourer
   8. Laird, James, labourer
 10. Hayes, Charles, labourer
 12. Kerr, John, tailor
 14. Glover, Robt., carter

Templemore Avenue
Newtownards Road to Beersbridge Road

   1. Side door
3, 5. Timberlake, T., grocer
       Public Library (Ballymacarrett Branch) - Librarian, D. J. H. Simpson; caretaker, J. R. Shaw, 7 Linwood Street
 27. Hume, Wm., joiner
 29. Black, Margaret
 31. Seawright, Henry
 33. Pepper, Gerald, dentist
 35. Porter, John, insurance agent
       Vacant ground
       East End Baptist Chapel
..........Beechfield Street intersects
..........Madrid Street intersects
131. Mission Hall
        Lindsay, Jas., building works
143. Magowan, Robert
145. Dunwoody, J. E., engineer
147. Ross, Robt., salesman
149. Fettus, John, joiner
151. Lindsay, J., builder
153. Drysdale, Henry, draper
155. O'Neill, Jas., plater
157. Dunlop, Saml., bookkeeper
159. Stewart, W. J.
161. Woods, J., secretary
163. McCord, Thomas
165. Charlesson, Richd. W., bookkeeper
167. Smiley, D. C., M.B.
169. Nabney, John
..........Albertbridge Road intersects
171. Watson, Malcolmson, & Co., blouse manufacturers
                              Daisy Terrace
173. Vacant
175. Elwood, Rd., collar cutter
177. Carson, Mrs. Anna
179. Kell, Alex., clerk
181. Jackson, Mrs.
183. McBratney, Mrs.
185. McCann, Mrs.
187. Greer, Miss Elizabeth
189. Moore, Saml., jeweller
191. Campbell, Mary
193. McConnell, H., insurance agent
195. Castlereagh Dispensary - Medical officers - R. J. Munn, M.B., T. E. Hill, M.B.; J. D. Hamilton, M.B.; apothecary, Robt. Mulligan; relieving officers, William Nixon and H. F. Percy; caretaker, Mrs. A. McAuley
        Mountpottinger Baptist Tabernacle; sexton, ? Hodgen, 22 Woodlee Street
..........Paxton Street intersects
        St. Clement's Parish Church - Rector, Rev. W. H. N. Fisher, M.A., 12 The Mount; sexton, Mrs. Thompson, 2 Montrose Street
        Kelly, John, stabling yard
..........Castlereagh Street intersects
213. Millar, John, confectioner
215. Smith, Geo., carter
217, 219. Phoenix, E., Pawnbroker
221. Anderson, Annie, confectioner
223. Warner, James, grocer
                              __________

   2. Erskine, R. J., M.D., surgeon
   4. Glass, Alice
   6. Cunningham, Hugh, labourer
   8. Connsbrook Laundry
 10. Adair, David, sailor
 12. Walker, Mrs. Louisa
 14. Fleming, John
                           Maryvale Terrace
 16. Acheson, Annie, dress maker
 18. Boag, F., farmer
 20. Smyly, Agnes
 22. Grant, McNeill, coppersmith
 24. Gordon, John, labourer
 26. Camlin, Martha
 28. Dorman, W. J., printer
 30. McEnerney, G.
 32. Wilson, David, insurance agent
 34. Ewing, Miss Mary
 36. Campbell, Mrs. E. J.
 38. McClelland, J., coach builder
                           Rosebank Terrace
 40. Hamilton, James, tailor
 42. Boyd, Robt., joiner
 44. Allen, R. W., carpenter
 46. Millar, Wm., time keeper
 48. Mahood, James
 50. Campbell, R., engine driver
 52. Jefferson, J., spirit grocer
..........Major Street intersects
 56. Spence, W. J., butcher
 58. McGiffen, Thos., shipwright
58a. Hook, Henry, baker
60, 62. Gaston, Peter, grocer and draper
..........Kathleen Street intersects
 64. Jefferson, R., spirit grocer
 66. McElroy, Saml., soldier
 68. Gordon, W., cabinet maker
 70. Wilson, Hugh, rivetter
 72. Dobson, Thomas, dairyman
..........Harvey Street intersects
 74. Dorman, S., pensioner
 76. McClay, F., joiner
 78. Courtney, W. H., clerk
 80. Cleeland, Mrs. Mary
 82. Wilson, W., fitter
..........Martin Street intersects
                              Bath Terrace
 86. McGurk, J., sea captain
 88. Pollock, Mrs. W.
 90. Cheater, Jane
 92. Bennett, Mrs. T.
 94. Rain, Mrs. Eliza
..........Keatley Street intersects
       Templemore Avenue Public Baths - H. Smyth, superintendent; res., Glenmore Street
       Ulster Hospital for Children and Women - Matron, Miss Tate
..........Albertbridge Road intersects
       Williamson, James D., M.D., consulting rooms
       Iron Mission Hall - Evangelist, W. E. Toucher; caretaker, M. McKeown, 14 Mourne Street
..........Thorndyke Street intersects
100. Curry, John, clerk
102. Rosemond, B., crane man
104. McCune, Jas., shipwright
106. Faulkner, M.
108. Robinson, S., boiler maker
110. Snell, Jane, confectioner
..........Chatsworth Street intersects
112. Trotter, Richd., dresser
114. Yeates, G., engine driver
116. Amos, W. T., joiner
118. Deardon, John, moulder
120. McCarthy, Saml., labourer
122. Hosford, Miss H., grocer
..........Paxton Street intersects
124. Morrow, W. J., draper
126. Kelso, Hugh, tenter
128. Watt, Henry, pattern maker
130. Hamilton, James
132. Boyd, Mrs.
134. Dyson, A., machinist
..........Epworth Street intersects
136. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., Templemore Avenue branch
138. Sloan, Robt., driller
140. Watson, Mrs. Annie
142. Shaw, W. J., & Sons, Ltd., manufacturing confectioners and general merchants
..........Crossley Street intersects
144. Ritchie, Jas., & Son, boot and shoe makers
146. Magee, Robt., furniture dealer
148. Halliday, Wm., fruiterer
150. McCullough, Mrs. E., Picture Framer
..........Castlereagh Street intersects
152.
Vacant

Templemore Street
from Albertbridge Road to Beersbridge Road

 1a. Side door
   1. Gardener, Jos., labourer
   3. Stewart, Robt., labourer
   5. McDowell, Arch., labourer
   7. Harvey, Thomas, joiner
..........Thorndyke Street intersects
   9. Patterson, Jas., labourer
..........Constance Street intersects
..........Edith Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Dufferin Street intersects
       Gaston's Motor Garage
       Vacant ground
..........Kingswood Street intersects
 47. Smith, R. A., driller
 49. Demolished
..........Trillick Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 61. Kelly, James, labourer
 63. McClurg, Catherine
 65. Moreland, Saml., labourer
 67. Woods, Julia
 69. Armstrong, R., fitter
 71. Greenlee, Robt., fitter
 73. Smyth, James, labourer
 75. McVea, John, joiner
 77. McCartney, Henry, fitter
 79. Murray, Thos., labourer
 81. McClurg, Fredk., labourer
..........Temple Street intersects
 83. Demolished
 85. Anderson, Neill, holder-up
 87. Bright, Percy, blacksmith
 89. Monaghan, James, dealer
 91. Spence, Arth., fettler
 93. Switzer, John, labourer
 95. Patterson, S., boiler maker
 97. Compton, Andw., labourer
 99. Morrison, A., labourer
101. Russell, Samuel, labourer
103. Young, Edward, carter
105. Mackie, Mrs.
107. McRoberts, S., fireman
109. Miller, Alfred, labourer
111. Hamilton, John, plater
113. Brown, James, labourer
115. Saunders, Mrs. Hannah
117. Dalzell, S. J., labourer
119. Sterrett, Saml., labourer (Starrett, Saml., labourer in 1918)
121. Robinson, John
123. Kerr, Thos., labourer
125. Aicken, W. A., rivetter
127. Holland, W., carpenter
129. McKee, Jas., labourer
131. Cowan, Robt., labourer
133. Anderson, Wm., shop assistant
135. Bannister, Thos., rivetter
137. Faulkner, Mrs. E.
139, 141. Orr, J., cycle agent
                              __________

   2. Lyttle, John, labourer
   4. Dempster, Wm., carter
   6. Mercer, Jas., joiner
   8. McCracken, S., time keeper
..........Thorndyke Street intersects
..........Avoniel Road intersects
12, 14. Demolished
 16. Magill, Mrs.
 18. Nelson, Saml., machinist
 20. Gibson, James, labourer
 22. McCann, Jos., labourer
 24. Pritchard, Mrs.
 26. Moore, John, caulker
 28. Peden, James, labourer
 30. Matchett, Mrs. Agnes
 32. Geddis, Andrew, carter
 34. Elliott, J. J., labourer
 36. Speirs, Wm., labourer
 38. Clarke, Wm., carrier
 40. Upton, T. H., boiler maker
 42. Hogg, Henry, labourer
 44. Smith, David
 46. Callen, Geo., plumber
 48. Tosh, John, labourer
 50. McLaughlin, J., boiler maker
 52. Lappin, Wm., labourer
 54. McCullough, Wm., labourer
 56. McConnell, Mary Anne
 58. Keilty, John, crane man
 60. McCormack, Robt., motorman
 62. Tate, Thomas, driller
 64. Corbett, John, labourer
 66. Holmes, Jane
 68. Gibson, Robt., labourer
 70. Patton, W., machine man
 72. Booth, Ernest, engineer
 74. Hughes, W. J., confectioner
 80. Scott, Wm., labourer
 82. Armstrong, Mrs. Jane A.
 84. Robinson, David, rivetter
 86. Gordon, Robt., moulder
 88. Gowdy, Samuel, tailor
 90. Keenan, Charles, caulker
 92. Black, Adam, joiner
 94. McClean, Saml., navy man
 96. Legg, Alexr., labourer
 98. McClean, Hugh, cooper
100. Shaw, John, labourer
102. Moore, Thos., shoe maker
104. Ballantine, Wm., labourer
106. Rea, Thos., labourer
108. Milligan, Jas., labourer
110. Stanley, Mrs. Sarah
112. McFarlane, D., rivetter
114. Cames, Mrs. Rebecca
116. Jackson, Mrs.
118. Sloan, Andrew, labourer
120. Finlay, Wm., carter
122. Clark, Geo., machine man
124. McCracken, Saml., blacksmith
126. Agnew, Thos., labourer
128. Mateer, Jas., labourer
130. Sloan, Robert, carter
132. Beattie, Thos., labourer
134. McMullan, A., shoe maker
136. Bennion, Thos., labourer
138. Emerson, E., labourer
140. White, Geo., electrician
142. Finlay, Ernest, labourer
144. Harris, Wm., labourer
146. Snipe, Alfred, labourer
148. Bennett, Mrs. E.
150a. Livingstone, D., rivetter
        Vacant ground
150. Rainey, Robt., labourer
152. Irvine, Samuel, carter
154. Greenlee, Mrs. A. Jane
156. Drennan, Jas., labourer
158. McCaul, John, holder up
160. Greenlee, Wm., labourer
162. Haldane, Mrs. Jessie
164. McAfee, Wm., bundler
166. Mills, Robt., labourer
168. Yeates, Jos., labourer
170. Jones, Hugh, machine man
172. Townsley, Ed., iron dresser
174. Sloan, Wm., labourer
176. Lindsay, A.
178. Brown, Robt., fireman
180. Preston, Robt., red leader
182. Lindsay, Hugh, labourer
184. Burns, David, clerk
186. Johnston, Fras., labourer
188. Stranix, Samuel, fitter
190. Carberry, T., fireman
192. Morrison, E., labourer
194. Whaley, Ross, labourer
196. Cully, Mary
198. Ogle, John, labourer
200. McNeill, Hill, labourer
202. Lyons, Mrs.
204. Patterson, John, labourer
206. Kennedy, A., shoe maker
208. Fowler, D. J., labourer
210. Wilson, Oscar, labourer
212. Morrison, Geo., labourer

Tennent Street
Shankill Road to Crumlin Road

   1. Armstrong, W. J., publican (side door)
   3. Rea, S., fish and chip saloon
   5. Jordan, W., wire worker
   7. Walker, Wm., labourer
   9. Bell, Mrs. A.
 11. Stevenson, Jos., labourer
 13. Simpson, W., fitter
 15. Gamble, S., upholsterer
 17. Herron, J. S., shop assistant
 19. Thompson, Henry, tenter
 21. Gordon, Jas., labourer
 23. Baker, Mrs. Agnes
 25. Millar, Andw., plumber
 27. Mawhinney, Wm. J., moulder
 29. Duncan, Thos., labourer
 31. Stevenson, Sarah
 33. Matier, H., fitter
 35. Allen, Armstrong, fitter
 37. Walker, D. H., painter
 39. Cummings, Samuel, labourer
 41. Malcomson, A., laundry
 43. Tennent Street National School - James Dougall, principal
 45. Hunter, Sarah
 47. Greer, Wm., labourer
 49. Wilson, Hugh, labourer
 51. Arlow, John, crane driver
 53. Boomer, John, labourer
 55. Cluff, Johnston, barman
 57. Molloy, Geo., hackler
 59. Gilmore, James
..........Riga Street intersects
 61. Brown, Robt., blacksmith
 63. Boyle, Wm., labourer
 65. McWilliams, Mary Ann
 67. Curran, Mrs. Mary
 69. Dorman, Wm., baker
 71. Gilmore, John, iron turner
 73. Catherwood, M., motor driver
 75. Bamford, Robert, fitter
 77. McCormack, Mrs.
 79. Smith, Joseph, labourer
 81. McRoberts, W., hackle setter
 83. Stone, Margaret
 85. Cobain, Jas., baker
 87. Parker, Susan
 89. Haddock, James, labourer
 91. Millar, W. J., coal merchant
 93. Moore, S., crane driver
 95. Irvine, Wm., rivetter
 97. Walker, Thos., labourer
 99. Fallon, Thomas, grocer
101. Gracey, J.
103. Crowe, John, soldier
105. Gilmour, H., labourer
107. Sherman, Wm., wood machinist (Sperman, Wm., wood machinist in 1918)
109. Carlisle, Saml., moulder
111. Haslett, Annie
        The John White Memorial Congregational Church - Rev. W. J. Calvin, minister; res., The Manse, Woodvale Road
..........Matchett Street intersects
                           Bellevue Terrace
121. Quaite, Emily, grocer
123. Atkinson, T., postman
125. Thompson, J., confectioner
127. Allely, R., labourer
129. Laverty, J. J., plumber
131. Burgess, W., carding master
133. Law, Lizzie
135. Allely, John, machinist
137. Davidson, Thos., fitter
139. McCullough, Fanny
141. Woodside, Robert, labourer
143. Rankin, H., spindle turner
145. Coulter, Agnes Ann
147. Larkin, Robt., hackle setter
149, 151. Gilmore, Robert J., grocer
153. Eccles, David, bread server
155. Brown, Thos., plasterer
157. Gould, Alex., provision merchant
159. Milliken, S., pawn broker
..........Ambleside Street intersects
161. Higginson, J., spirit grocer
163. McKay, Martha
165. Smyth, Ellen
167. Kennedy, John, flax dresser
169. Beggs, Jas., caretaker
171. Moreton, John, plater
173. Crothers, Thos. J., iron turner
175. Martin, Mrs. M. J.
177. Miller, Saml., labourer
179. McClean, Mrs. Matilda
181. Kennedy, H., engine driver
183. Davis, J., sergt. R.U.C.
185. Nelson, Robt., rigger
187. Magill, Wm., bread server
189. Milligan, Jas., shoe maker
191. Kennedy, T., preparing master
193. Darragh, Mary Jane
195. Bustard, Mrs. Jane
197. Dawson, T. J., bread server
199. Moore, John T., linen finisher
201. Kitson, S., blacksmith
203. McMaster, Saml., rivetter
205. Turner, Alice
207. Lecky, Rose Ann
209. Hill, Hugh, confectioner
211. McGeown, O., spirit grocer
..........Sydney Street West intersects
213. O'Neill, H., spirit grocer
215. Boyd, Mrs. M.
217. Hamill, S. C., van man
219. Greenlee, W. & W., grocers
221. Clarke, Wm., grocer
223. McKnight, W., postman
225. Harper, Jas., builder
227. Miller, R. J., cabinet maker
229. McWilliams, J., fruiterer
231. McCall, Mrs. Maud
233. Adair, W. H., shop assistant
235. Burton, T., machine man
237. Collins, Matilda
239. Robinson, John, flax dresser
241. Johnston, Mrs. Jane
243. Patterson, Jas., checker
245. Warwick, S., plater
247. Kernaghan, Mrs.
        Crumlin Road Methodist Church - Rev. G. A. McIlwrath, minister; res., 48 Cliftonpark Avenue
..........Danube Street intersects
249. Thompson, John, painter
251. Milliken, J. D., sample maker
253. Brown, John, plater
255. McClung, J., preparing master
255a. Kitson, Samuel, horse shoer and general jobber
257. Shanks, G., coach builder
259. McMullan, John, labourer
261. Saulters, Lizzie
263. Orr, Mrs. Jane
265. Hewitt, Saml., hair dresser
..........Langley Street intersects
        Crumlin Road N.S. - Principals - Boys, H. S. McKechnie; girls, Miss Boyd
                              __________

       Baptist Church - Pastor, R. J. Frazer
 30. Watson, R. G., fitter
 32. Watson, W. J., overlooker
 34. Anderson, Jos., rate collector
 36. Gourley, John
 38. McGrath, Thos., checker
 40. Wilson, James, clerk
 42. Gibson, S., spinning master
 44. Maguire, Henry, engraver
 46. McAlpine, Janet
 48. Gilmore, Saml., bleacher
 50. Bamford, Ruth
 52. Henderson, Arth., clerk
 54. Stewart, Wm. R., bread server
 56. Walker, John, confectioner
..........Upper Riga Street intersects
 58. Dunlop, W. J., butcher and grocer
 60. Campbell, Annie
 62. Ross, Saml., carpenter
 64. Robinson, John, joiner
 66. Graham, J., blacksmith
 68. Marshall, Thos., packer
   "   Belfast No. 10 Dispensary - J. Fulton, M.B., B.Ch.
 70. McCullough, Robt., labourer
 72. Martin, John, joiner
 74. Lockridge, Wm., soldier
 76. Crowe, J. A., baker
 78. McClurg, Chas., brass finisher
 80. Andrews, J., labourer
 82. Smith, Wm., labourer
 84. Colman , R., manager
 86. Watson, H. J., carpenter
 88. Moles, Wm., metal worker
 90. Bratty, Alex., beetler
 92. McGuffin, S., foreman
 94. Black, Isaac, carter
..........Eccles Street intersects
94a. Fleming, G., grocer, etc.
94b. Unsworth, Joseph
94c. Frame, Samuel, tailor
 96. McKnight, David, joiner
 98. Thompson, Agnes
100. Goudy, H., brick layer
102. Stanfield, John, tailor
..........Bootle Street intersects
104. McDonald, John, confectioner
106. Allen, Hugh, brick layer
108. Gorman, Mary
110. Henry, John, baker
112. Shaw, Andrew, compositor
114. Ward, R., grocer
..........Madras Street intersects
116. Brannigan, Henry, insurance agent
118. Logan, Mary Ann
120. Hamilton, O., iron turner
122. Larkin, Geo., beamer
124. Gracey, Wm. J., traveller
126. Nixon, Joseph, tenter
..........Bromley Street intersects
                          Glenara Terrace
128. Dickson, A., insurance agent
130. Craig, Sarah, costumier
132. Montgomery, Agnes
                        Brookfield Cottage
        Cotton, Charles C.
..........Sydney Street West intersects
212. Gilpin, N., grocer
214. Martin, Wm., fitter
216. Stewart, Mrs.
218. Shaw, Henry, clerk
220. Hobbs, Jas., engineer
..........Edenderry Street intersects
222. Dalzell, Ellen
224. Grainger, J., iron turner
226. Morrow, H., foreman
228. McMullan, Andw., bread server
230. Armstrong, Robt., engineer
                        Edenderry Gardens
   1. McComb, Robt., journalist
   2. McDowell, Louisa
   3. McLaughlin, Thos., hackle master
   4. Fleet, W., pattern maker
   5. Follis, J., bobbin turner
   6. Steven, R. M.
   7. Moorcroft, John
   8. Christie, W., paper cutter
   9. Kelso, John, labourer
 10. Hutchinson, William
 11. McCallin, Wm., preparing master
 12. McCleeve, T. J., foreman
 13. Gillen, Hugh, driller
 14. Gillan, Robt., insurance inspector
 15. Steel, Wm., manager

Tennyson Street
from Springfield Road to Forth River Gardens

   1. McCourt, W. J., spindle maker
   3. Beggs, R., brick layer
   5. Glass, Matt., finisher
   7. Golding, Jas., dairyman
   9. McCallum, D., bleacher
 11. Harte, Mrs.
 13. Hanratty, And., pawnbroker
 15. McDowell, John, over looker
 17. Revels, Wm., mechanic
 19. Vacant
 21. Keenan, W., beetler
 23. Graham, David, driller
 25. Quillan, Wm., labourer
                              __________

   2. Dunwoody, J., stone cutter
   4. Joy, John, fitter (Joyce, John, fitter in 1918)
   6. Lindsay, Agnes
   8. Hodgkinson, W., shopman
 10. Preston, Jas., traveller
 12. Strain, Sarah
 14. McCullough, Jas., fitter
 16. Legg, Robert, clerk
 18. Gibbon, John

Tenth Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street

   1. Laird, Mary
   3. Johnston, J., labourer
   5. Baxter, Jane
   7. Campbell, John, core maker
   9. Clements, G., plater's helper
 11. McCandless, J., labourer
 13. Armstrong, Mrs.
 15. Keenan, J., engineer Fire Brigade
 17. Fire Brigade Station - back entrance
 31. Forde, Wm., carter
 33. Hunter, William
 35. Rainey, Wm., plumber
 37. Hedge, Robt., fitter
 39. McQuillan, Agnes
 41. Brennan, Isaac, iron turner
 43. Robinson, R., moulder
 45. McIlwaine, John
 47. McMullan, R., iron turner
 49. Rainey, J., labourer
                              __________

   2. McKinaghan, Elizabeth (Kinaghan in 1918)
   4. McFeely, John, moulder
   6. Hanlon, Thomas
   8. Friar, Robt., flax dresser
 10. Hamilton, Robt., plater
 12. Ferris, John, fireman
 14. Lindsay, Jas., engine driver
 16. Little, Saml., labourer
 18. Davidson, Wm., plumber
 20. Mullan, Robt., labourer
 22. Ferguson, H., chauffeur
24, 26. Mahood, John, dealer
 28. Manderson, Saml., labourer
 30. Brett, John, labourer
 32. McMillen, Thos., labourer

Tern Street
Dee Street to Frome Street

   2. Yard
   4. McKittrick, D., coal merchant
   6. Underwood, Wm., caulker
   8. Fraser, A., soldier
 10. Wilson, Mrs.
 12. Shields, William, labourer
 14. McNeill, W. J., labourer
 16. McKee, W., rivetter
                             __________

   1. McAlpine, Wm., engineer

Teutonic Street
City Street to Blythe Street

   1. Anderson, Wm., packer
   3. Martin, Thomas, labourer
   5. Prenter, Nath., pork cutter
   7. Lockhart, W. J., labourer
   9. Wales, John, stone mason
 11. Creighton, Jos., assistant reeling master
 13. Adams, Jno., van driver
 15. Perry, Thos., labourer
 17. Clarke, Mrs. Margaret
 19. Booth, Henry, labourer
 21. Nethercot, John, labourer
 23. Weir, M., lamp lighter
 25. McIlveen, Jas., polisher
 27. Thompson, R., moulder
 29. Martin, John, fireman
 31. Peters, James, labourer
 33. Sparrow, R., game keeper
 35. Murphy, Alex., yarn dresser
 37. McIndoo, Julia
 39. McKeown, Wm., labourer
 41. Black, Robt., labourer
 43. Elliott, David, labourer
 45. McLaughlin, E., painter
 47. Walker, Jas., box maker
 49. Cairns, Geo., labourer
 51. McComb, Matthew, labourer
 53. Martin, John, labourer
 55. Nellins, James, labourer
                              __________

   2. Campbell, Robt., labourer
   4. Fee, Wm., labourer
   6. McNeice, Maggie
   8. Adamson, Jas., labourer
 10. Waite, W. J., labourer
 12. Barrett, Mrs.
 14. Turkington, Margaret
 16. Barrett, R., labourer
 18. Stewart, Jno. T., packing case maker
 20. McGaul, Geo., labourer
 22. Caskey, Jas., carter
 24. Campbell, Jas., packing case maker
 26. McKeown, J., lamp lighter
 28. Martin, Alexr., labourer
 30. McBride, Wm., labourer
 32. Hobbs, R. J., labourer
 34. Whiteside, J., iron moulder
 36. Cree, Mrs.
 38. Beattie, Robt. J., brick layer
 40. Bullick, W., labourer
 42. Dawson, Mrs.
 44. Reid, John, labourer
 46. McAllister, Thos., labourer
 48. McGuinness, J., cabinet maker
 50. Gallagher, J., labourer
 52. Thompson, W. R., moulder
 54. Shaw, Mrs.
 56. Jamison, C., fireman

Thalia Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Side door
   3. Carbery, Wm., joiner
   5. Rountree, W., french polisher
   7. Hobbs, Jos., labourer
9, 11. Patterson, John, carter
 13. Yard
 15. Reid, Hugh, baker
 17. Norton, John, engine driver
 19. Dorman, Wm. J., baker
       The New City Mineral Water Co. - R. Magowan, prop.
                              __________

   2. Johnston, Wm., carrier & coal retailer
   4. Gilmore, Geo., labourer
   6. Hillis, John, motor man
   8. Murray, David, labourer
 10. Wilson, T. A., caulker
 12. Crone, Jas., baker
 14. Proctor, James, blacksmith
 16. Nesbitt, Allan, fitter
 18. Wright, Miss Elizabeth
 20. Johnston, J., tram conductor
 22. Doherty, H., card cutter
 24. Wylie, Jas., labourer
 26. Wilson, Miss Margaret
 28. Martin, Saml., warehouseman
 30. Jamison, R., tram conductor
 32. Ferguson, Saml., tailor
 34. Bateson, T., head cleaner
 36. Gordon, George, labourer

Thames Street
from Falls Road to Irwell Street

   1. Gillin, David, beetler
   3. Haggans, Rose
   5. Scott, Ena
   7. Robinson, Mrs.
   9. Irwin, Wm., labourer
 11. Harrison, Robt., labourer
 13. Reilly, Mrs. Sarah
 15. Purdy, Wm., labourer
 17. Todd, James, fireman
 19. Cassells, Wm., labourer
 21. Barkley, Robert, beetler
 23. Neill, M., painter
 25. Johnston, Mrs. Nancy
 27. Stewart, James, tenter
 29. McCaw, William John
 31. Tulloch, McGregor, damask mounter
 33. Blair, John, coachsmith
 35. Gardner, Jas., engineer
 37. Sinclair, Jas., labourer
 39. Hall, Mrs. Mary
 41. Martin, John, moulder
 43. Hill, Mrs.
 45. Donaghey, Mrs. Mary J.
 47. Simpson, Mrs. Lena
 49. Campbell, Robt., fireman
 51. Baxter, Robt., painter
 53. Rusk, Miss Jane
 55. Anderson, Saml., labourer
 57. Doherty, Robt., labourer
                              __________

   2. Mallon, Chas., labourer
   4. Wilson, Mrs. Mary
   6. Milligan, Ena
   8. McCann, Francis, labourer
 10. Baxter, James, dyer
 12. Baxter, Thomas, labourer
 14. Cusack, Michael, weaver
 16. Herron, W., cloth passer
 18. Minford, Geo., labourer
 20. Mallon, Thomas, butcher
 22. Thompson, Mrs.
 24. McCourt, Robt., motorman
 26. Clarke, Jos., gardener
 28. Rosbottom, Thos., baker
 30. Wherry, Jas., labourer
 32. Magee, Mrs. Margaret
 34. Fox, N., labourer
 36. McBrearty, P., motor man
 38. Foster, Robert, labourer
 40. King, Wm., labourer
 42. MacGrath, Jos., labourer
 44. Montagu, Fannie W.
 46. Morgan, William, joiner
 48. Wilson, Jas., shoe maker
 50. Evans, John, labourer
 52. Miller, Miss Lizzie
 54. Tulloch, Wm., beamer
 56. Jordan, W. J., dresser
 58. Rosbottom, Emily
 60. McCallister, Thos., labourer

The Glen
off Limestone Road

   1. Osborne, Mrs. Jane D.
                                 Glenhisk
   2. Smith, Isaac, wholesale merchant
   3. Millar, James, J.P.
   4. McDonald, Matt., chemist
   5. McFawn, William
   6. Lynn, Robt. T., hardware merchant
   7. McConnell, S., director & secretary Rangecroft Ltd.
                       Alexandra Park House
   8. O'Leary, Simon, skin and hide merchant
   9. Sinclair, John, clerk
 10. Devoto, Miss A.
 11. Carlisle, David (of Cullen, Allen, & Co. Ltd.)
 12. Davidson, Mrs. M. E.

The Mount
off Albertbridge Road to Castlereagh Street

                               Mount Gate
       Davidson & Murray, chemists
                        Mountpottinger House
       Gibson, William, M.D., J.P.
   5. Bell, Mrs. Jane
   7. Hamilton, John
   9. Steele, Mrs. Mary
 11. McRoberts, Saml., insurance agent
                                 Ackville
 13. Whyte, S. J., M.D.
                           Ackville Terrace
 15. McCalmont, William
 17. Smith, Jos., brass moulder
 19. Carlisle, Thomas
 21. Kearney, B. Louise
 23. Jeffs, Miss Margaret
 25. Wilson, W. H., iron monger
 27. Woods, Mrs. Mary A.
 29. Hanley, Patrick, head constable R.U.C.
 31. McCullough, R., pawn broker
                          Frankland Terrace
 33. Ferguson, Mrs. Jane
 35. Wardle, Mrs. Margaret
 37. Byrne, John, traveller
 39. Rodgers, R. S., insurance agent
 41. Hodge, Kate
 43. Shaw, Miss
                              Normanville
 45. Curran, Agnes
 47. McMenamin, Chas., clerk
 49. Waugh, Mrs. Sarah
 51. McFarland, J., motorman
 53. Gilmartin, Edward, ship inspector
 55. Clarke, Saml., clerk
 57. Clements, W. J., motor mechanic
 59. Butler, Mrs.
 61. MacLarty, Alex., organising secretary
 63. Moore, Fred, principal teacher Lord Street N.S.
 65. Sinclair, Jasper, draughtsman
 67. Hewitt, Robt., brass finisher
 69. Gamble, D., school teacher
 71. Sloan, John, compositor
 73. Lawson, Wm. McKee, traveller
 75. Bamford, G. W., draper
 77. Valentine, Mrs. A. E.
 79. Corbett, Joseph, stoker
                               Hazeldene
 81. Jennings, Mary
 83. McCambley, S., principal teacher Albertbridge N.S.
 85. Murdoch, John, engineer
 87. Bartholomew, J., butter and egg merchant
 89. Secker, Major John S., B.Sc.
 91. Gilmore, Thos., produce merchant
                                Elmworth
 93. Finlay, J. M., builder
 95. Kirkpatrick, D., L.M.P.S.I.
 97. Dunlop, Mrs. Annie
                                 Carleon
 99. Carlisle, James, traveller
101. Gregg, Rev. Wm. J., Albertbridge Congregational Church
                                 Edithville
103. Pollock, J. A., furniture dealer
105. Wilson, Chas., school teacher
107. Suidhe Club Ltd. - J. Windrim, caretaker
                          Eastmount Gardens
109. Liggett, Mrs. Martha
111. Blair, A. W., manager
                            Ranaghan House
115. Cruickshanks, John, Inland Revenue officer
117. Dunlop, Robt., assistant manager
                               Carsonville
119. Meakin, Charles, gut and skin manufacturer
121. Mitchell, Miss M.
                                  Brefni
123. McNeill, Jas., engineer
125. Ashe, Mrs. Margaret
                              __________

                                 Ardeen
   4. Godfrey, Wm., M.B., surgeon
                           Barrosa Terrace
   6. Hartness, F. C., Ulster Bank, Mountpottinger
   8. Walker, R. H., draper
 10. Jackson, Miss
 12. McNamara, H., spirit merchant
                            Mountpottinger
 16. Salmon, John, librarian
 18. McCormick, Robt., plater
 20. Jackson, J. L. S., insurance agent
 22. Crozier, Miss
24, 26. Vacant
 28. Silk, Wm. H., architect and surveyor
 30. Murray, A. M., boot salesman
 32. Whittaker, Mrs. Mary
 34. Duncan, Nurse
 36. Hannen, Mrs. Elizabeth
 38. Shaw, Francis, linen business
 40. Pullan, Herbt., engineer
                               Homevilla
 42. Irwin, John
   "   (rere) Clements, W. J., motor engineer (workshop)
                                Glenoak
 52. Montgomery, H., engineer
 54. Collins, R., engineer
 56. Baxter, Andrew, principal Cherryville Street National School
 58. Watkinson, R., secretary
 60. Lawther, Miss
 62. Greaves, Rev. Chas. S., Mountpottinger Methodist Church
 76. Hannan, Wm., barman
 78. Barnes, Mrs.
 80. McConnell, Samuel
 82. Melville, W. B., engineer surveyor
 84. Yeates, Wm., school teacher
                               Sunnyville
       Lyster, Mrs. Mary, head mistress St. Clement's Infant School
                               Taraghan
       Nicholl, Annie
                               Colonsay
        Watson, Richd., engineer
139. Harcourt, D., bread server
141. Moore, Mrs. E. V.
143. Rothwell, Abm., ex-srgt.
145. Dalzell, Robert, labourer
147. Weir, John J., motorman
149. Millar, Robert, cooper
151. Press, James T., fitter
153. Ferguson, J., cabinet maker

Theodore Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Street

   1. Clarke, Mary
   3. Doherty, Joseph, labourer
   5. Beatson, Charles, labourer
   7. Doyle, John, labourer
   9. McDonnell, Fras., labourer
 11. Murphy, Andrew, sailor
 13. Howell, Edwd., labourer
 15. Rodgers, Lizzie, mill worker
 17. Downey, Annie, weaver
 19. Mooney, Jos., labourer
 21. Brown, Isabella, smoother
 23. Thompson, Jos., labourer
 25. McBride, John, labourer
 27. McCann, Wm. J., labourer
 29. McCallin, Wm. J., labourer
 31. McKeown, Mary, house keeper
 33. McFarlane, Thos., porter
 35. McCrum, Michael, labourer
 37. Bunting, Thos., labourer
 39. McNamara, Wm., painter
 41. McGlinchey, Jas., flax dresser
 43. Jennings, Sarah, stitcher
 45. Doolan, K., hairdresser
 47. McGuckian, Patk., labourer
 49. McGlinchey, Chas., labourer
 51. Domegan, J., attendant
 53. Armstrong, Joseph, labourer
 55. Slavin, E., flax dresser
 57. Allen, Wm., labourer
 59. Reddick, Hy., butcher
 61. McCambridge, T., linesman
 63. Mills, Saml., stableman
 65. McGran, Miss M., housekeeper
 67. Doherty, B., labourer
 69. McGuinness, H., labourer
 71. Kelly, Peter, labourer
                             __________

   2. Toner, Patrick, labourer
   4. Canavon, P., stable man
   6. McCallum, Arthur, munition worker
   8. Burns, Owen, labourer
 10. Bruce, Bernard, labourer
 12. Lennon, Patrick, labourer
 14. Farrell, Wm., labourer
 16. McKenna, Robt., labourer
 18. McMullan, Hugh, labourer
 20. McNally, Francis, labourer
 22. McCallin, John, labourer
 24. McKenna, Joseph, labourer
 26. McKenna, John, labourer
 28. Stanley, Mrs. A.
 30. Gilmore, Edwd., labourer
 32. McFarlane, Wm., labourer
 34. McSherry, Jas., baker
 36. Donnelly, Rose, vice folder
 38. Green, Henry, labourer
 40. Smyth, John, labourer
 42. Douglas, John, tailor
 44. Gaffney, B., motor man
 46. Molloy, John, labourer
 48. Cosgrove, Andrew, labourer
 50. Quinn, Francis, labourer
 52. Fitzpatrick, Thos., labourer
 54. Gibson, Mary, dealer
 56. Glass, Richard, guard
 58. O'Callaghan, Jas., labourer
 60. Madden, D., railway guard
 62. Murray, C., carpenter
       Drew Memorial Church Infant National School - Miss McCann, principal

Theresa Street
Falls Road to Colligan Street

   3. Massey, James, labourer
   5. Gilmore, Alex., labourer
   7. O'Donnell, Mary
   9. Finn, Susan
 11. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 13. Simpson, Annie
 15. McCusker, Eliza
 17. O'Neill, Margaret
 19. Brannigan, John, blacksmith
 21. Gregory, Peter, labourer
 23. Gateway
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Hannen, Alex., carpenter
   6. Connolly, T., shoe maker
   8. McCloskey, Rose
 10. Smyth, Ellen
 12. McKenna, Jno., labourer
 14. Hughes, Francis, labourer
 16. Gillen, Geo., labourer
 18. Hamill, Edward, labourer
 20. McAreavey, W., plasterer
 22. McConville, Mary
 24. Smith, James, labourer
 26. Teggart, Thos., labourer

Third Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street

1, 3. Johnston, Mrs., grocer
   5. Huston, Mary Ann
   7. Matthew, W., engine driver
   9. Glasgow, Adam, carding master
 11. Mooney, Lizzie
 13. Cooper, Jas., labourer
 15. McEvoy, Isaac, labourer
 17. Strahan, Thos., fireman
 19. Aughey, Geo., labourer
 21. Hodgin, William
 23. Moore, Wm., labourer
 25. Joyce, W., platers helper
 27. Baxter, Robt., labourer
 29. McConnell, John, labourer
 31. Alderdice, Wm., labourer
 33. Moody, Sarah
 35. Lilly, R., hackle setter
 37. Saunders, William
 39. Sharkey, Sarah
 41. Saunders, Mrs.
 43. Bell, James, labourer
 45. McBride, Rachel
 47. Hutchinson, H., labourer
 49. Finney, Mrs.
 51. McDowell, James
 53. Mackeral, Jas., labourer
 55. Lewis, Ann
 57. Galgey, Wm., newsagent

Thirlmere Gardens
off Salisbury Avenue

   2. Stewart, Wm., clerk
                                Helenville
   4. McNulty, Edward
                             __________

   1. Macauley, Norman, manufacturer
   3. Lyle, Saml., linen merchant

Thistle Street
Susan Street to Madrid Street

   1. Humphrey, Jas., joiner
   3. Ludlow, Thos., carter
   5. Bell, Samuel, helper
   7. Dunwoody, W., stone cutter
   9. Mills, R., insurance agent
 11. McCullough, William J., plater's helper
 13. McKibbin, Jas., carpenter
 15. Henry, Saml., labourer
 17. Lindsay, James, labourer
 19. Dawson, Robt., caulker
 21. McGrath, Jas., labourer
 23. Hare, Wm., labourer
 25. Campbell, Eliza
 27. Lee, Jas., window cleaner
 29. Gilmore, Geo., labourer
 31. Lester, Wm., labourer
 33. Dougherty, Wm., labourer
 35. Nickell, Alfred, labourer
 37. Latimer, Alex., plasterer
 39. Quinn, Robert, joiner
 41. Lavery, Mary
 43. McKeown, Wm., engineer
 45. Watson, R., labourer
 47. Rodgers, Robert, labourer
 49. Dunlop, Geo., labourer
 51. Carser, Jos., clerk
 53. Kitchen, T., blacksmith
 55. Christie, Wm., plater
 57. Conway, Matt., iron turner
 59. Connolly, John, seaman
 61. Megahey, Thomas, labourer
 63. Watson, John, iron turner
 65. Maidment, Wm., labourer
 67. Winter, Rachel, grocer
..........Beechfield Street intersects
 69. O'Neill, Wm., iron turner
 71. Gray, Wm., rivetter
 73. Carson, Sarah
 75. Douglas, Jas., joiner
 77. Scott, James, sett maker
 79. Thomson, A., time keeper
 81. Allen, F., electrician's helper
 83. Manley, Fredk., clerk
 85. Thompson, Grace
 87. Walker, Geo., joiner
 89. McCreery, Arthur, joiner
 91. Duffin, Henry, engineer
                              __________

 2a. Matthews, James, sexton
   2. Clarke, Saml., labourer
   4. Donaldson, T., blacksmith
   6. Moreland, John A., labourer
   8. Atkinson, John, labourer
 10. Stewart, John, labourer
 12. Drennan, Thos., carter
 14. Gibson, James, labourer
 16. Hunter, Mrs. Mary
 18. Aiken, Saml., labourer
 20. McDowell, Sam., blacksmith
 22. Gourley, Agnes
 24. Thompson, John, driller
 26. Stewart, John, moulder
 28. Gallagher, Mrs. Mary
 30. McKittrick, Mrs. M. J.
 32. Simpson, Thos., labourer
 34. Murphy, W. J., blacksmith
 36. Ewing, Henry, labourer
 38. McBride, Thos., shop assistant
 40. Andrews, J., boiler maker
 42. McLean, John, grocer
 44. Sloan, John, machine man
 46. Cargo, Mrs. Maria
 48. Carser, Robt., carter
 50. McClean, Wm., platers' helper
 52. Connolly, John, seaman
 54. Craig, Robt., boiler maker
 56. Dilworth, A., sawyer
 58. McLaughlin, Patk., carter
 60. Francis, Chas., rivetter
 62. Edgar, D., machine man
 64. Ferguson, Quinton, agent
 66. Campbell, R. J., fitter
 68. Tate, R., labourer
 70. Park, Geo., shipwright
 72. Lowry, Jas., labourer
..........Beechfield Street intersects
72a. Bedson, Jos. F., rivetter
 74. May, A. G., rivetter
 76. McCallum, Chas., iron turner
 78. Chubb, H., pattern maker
 80. Hughes, Johnston, labourer
 82. Porter, J. H., helper
 84. Coulhill, A., iron turner
 86. Nixon, Hugh, cooper
 88. Graham, Wm., labourer
 90. Porter, John H., painter
 92. Smith, J. W., boiler maker
 94. McDougall, Alex., sheet iron worker
 96. Kidd, Wm., driller
 98. Purvis, R., labourer

Thomas Street
Great George's Street to Lancaster Street

   1. Side door
3, 5, 7, 9. Garmany, Wm., general agent
 11. McKeown, Jos., labourer
 13. Monaghan, Thos., labourer
 15. McGrogan, Mrs. Isabella
 17. Kelly, Jas., joiner
 19. Bell, John, labourer
 21. Devlin, Peter, carter
 23. McHenry, Jas., soldier
 25. McKenna, Mary J.
                             __________

   2. McGrogan, Mrs. M. Ann
   4. Hyman, cabinet makers
   6. Demolished
..........Portland Place intersects
   8. Vacant
 10. Reaves, Ellen
 12. Vacant
 14. Demolished

Thomas Street North
York Street to Garmoyle Street

   1. Side door
   3. McKibben, Jas., yarn dresser
   7. Brown, James, labourer
 13. English, James, labourer
..........Earl Lane intersects
 15. Elliott, M., carter
 17. Williams, H., boiler maker
 19. Stevenson, Jas., labourer
 21. Leslie, Mrs. M. E.
 23. Moore, Jas., labourer
25, 27. Croskery Bros., bakers
 29. Coulter, Alex., car driver
 31. Davey, Thos., carpenter
 33. McKee, R. J., shipwright
 35. Hagan, W., fitter
 37. Elliott, T., smiths' helper
 39. Cooper, Saml., joiner
 41. Gilfillen, M., labourer
 43. Mission Hall
 45. Side door
..........Nelson Street intersects
 47. Turner, Wm., green grocer
 49. Mackey, Robt., railway porter
 51. O'Neill, Eileen
 53. Crawley, Thos., labourer
 55. McGuigan, Jos., fireman
 57. Magill, Wm., boiler maker
 59. McAlister, Wm., plater
 61. Sloan, Thos., labourer
63, 65. Mawhinney, Mrs. M., confectioner
 67. Devlin, J., foreman
 69. Murray, P., labourer
 71. O'Prey, Mary Anne
 73. McGinley, Thos., labourer
 75. Fitzgerald, Ann Jane
 77. Quinn, John, labourer
 79. Side door
                              __________

2a, 2b. Unionist Club
..........Dock Street Mews intersects
   2. Craig, R., labourer
   4. Gamble, Hy., shipwright
..........Earl Lane intersects
   6. Moreland, H., confectioner
   8. Brown, John, motor driver
 10. Purse, Alex., fitter
 12. McVeigh, James, labourer
 14. McClean, A., caulker
 16. Lavery, Jas., fitter
 18. Esdale, Hugh, brick layer
 20. Reynolds, John, carrier
 22. Stables
 24. Stevenson, David, carter
26, 28. O'Reilly, P., dealer
 30. Fry, John, labourer
 32. Strain, Annie
 34. McKibbin, Mrs. E.
 36. McKee, Geo., carpenter
..........Nelson Street intersects
 40. Cowan, Thos., labourer
 42. Devenney, Thos., labourer
 44. Wilson, H., labourer
..........North Thomas Street Court intersects
 46. Whelan, J., labourer
 48. Connell, A., shipwright
 50. Murray, Wm., labourer
 52. Boyle, M., flax dresser
 54. Wooloughan, Mrs. K.
 56. Maloney, J.
..........Dock Lane intersects
 58. Kenny, David, plater
 60. Turner, William, carter
 62. Turner, Samuel, carter
 64. Donnelly, Patk., seaman

Thompson Place
Clyde Street to Thompson Street

   1. Stewart, J. C., & Co., engineers
                              __________

   2. McGeown, M., labourer
   4. Gilroy, Robert
   6. Gargin, Mrs. Mary
   8. Gargin, Andw., labourer
 10. Duffy, Stephen, labourer
 12. Kearns, B., labourer
 16. Sullivan, W. J., coppersmith
 18. Magee, Francis, painter
 20. McCarthy, Thos., labourer
 22. Sullivan, Patk., labourer

Thompson Street
from Short Strand to Mountpottinger Road

       Albertbridge Congregational Church - Minister, Rev. Chas. T. Gregg, 101 The Mount; sexton, Thomas Parkinson, 44 Madrid Street
   1. Graham, Thos., labourer
   3. Sheals, Mrs. Mary
   5. McGurk, Joseph, cutter
   7. O'Rourke, Hugh, seaman
..........Woodstock Street intersects
9, 11. Campbell, Mrs. Jane
 13. O'Neill, Owen, plasterer
 15. Donegan, Mrs.
15a. Murdoch, F. T., engineer
 17. Murphy, Patrick, labourer
 19. Meleady, John, plater
 21. McCaffrey, Mrs. Mary
 23. Rodgers, Geo., labourer
 25. McCaughey, J., crane driver
 27. Gilmore, Jane
 29. Taggart, Mrs., fish monger
 31. Nulty, Peter, motorman
 33. Side door
..........Lisbon Street intersects
 35. Kelly, Wm., shipwright
 37. Woods, James, carter
 39. Connolly, Ed., shoe maker
 41. Connolly, John, van man
 43. McVeigh, J., watch man
 45. McGibbon, Felix, painter
 47. Steele, Mary
 49. Woods, John, stoker
 51. Ford, Jos., barman
 53. McKenna, Mary
 55. Magee, Margaret
 57. Mulvaney, J., railway guard
 59. Gunning, S., boot and shoe operator
 61. Walker, John, labourer
 63. Darragh & Son, pointing contractors
 65. Pettigrew, P., insurance agent
 67. Ivory, John, coppersmith
 69. Johnston, John, holder up
 71. Moore, Thos., cooper
                             __________

   2. Monaghan, M., brick layer
   4. Maguire, Mrs. Ellen
   6. O'Neill, Hy., labourer
   8. Rooney, Geo., labourer
..........White Street intersects
 10. Lynch, J., spirit grocer
 12. Magee, John, labourer
14, 16. O'Keeney, Mary, confectioner
..........Thompson Place intersects
 18. Thompson, Wm., boiler maker
 20. Hart, Jas., engine driver
 22. McConvey, Jas., bookkeeper
 24. Owens, Mchl., engine driver
 26. Kelly, J., compositor
 28. McKenna, Owen, carter
..........Clyde Place intersects
 30. Murray, Wm., carter
 32. Cunningham, Jas., labourer
 34. McAleer, Jas., carter
 36. Doherty, Wm., joiner
 38. Tighe, David, wireman
 40. McMinn, Jos., shoe maker
 42. Morgan, M., motor man
 44. Heaney, C., coach maker
 46. Graham, T., tram conductor
 48. McAllister, Rose
 50. McKeown, B., tram conductor
 52. Cunningham, Jas., labourer
 54. Evans, Chas., brick maker
 56. Gartland, Thos., labourer
 58. Wicklow, J., blacksmith
 60. Vallely, B., spirit grocer
..........Moira Street intersects
 62. Gateway
 64. Rooney, Thos., labourer
 66. Hamilton, Mrs.

Thorn Street
Madeline Street to Blythe Street

   1. Bunting, Fred, rivetter
   3. McIlreen, Jos., linen lapper (McIlveen)
   5. Moore, Richard, porter
   7. McClure, Mrs.
   9. Johnstone, Robt., labourer
 11. Cleland, Wm., labourer
 13. Fairly, Robt., carpenter
 15. Nellins, Jos., pavior
 17. Beattie, John, iron turner
 19. Brown, Sarah
 21. Jamison, James, labourer
                             __________

   2. Weir, Thos., porter
   4. McConnell, Mary
   6. Elliott, Howard, fitter
   8. Keys, W m. J., labourer

Thorndale Avenue
Duncairn Avenue to Kinnaird Street

   1. O'Boyle, Henry, publican
   3. Clarke, Miss Florence F., City Councillor
   5. Graham, Isaac, builder & contractor - yard, Kinnaird Place
   7. Smyth, Andw., jeweller
   9. McMurtry, Mrs. J.
 11. Montgomery, Fras., grocer
 13. Beckett, Saml., Prudential Assurance supt. (Backett, Saml., Prudential Assurance superintendent in 1918)
 15. Kelso, J.
 17. Gilmore, Miss Letitia
 19. Rice, Jas., comm. agent
 21. Sterling, Mrs. Sarah
 23. Dodd, David, carrier
 25. McGowan, Mrs. Martha
 27. Fenton, Mrs. Annie M.
 29. Levine, Miss
 31. McConkey, John
 33. Holmes, James, buyer
 35. Reid, Archibald
 37. Duncan, Mrs.
 39. McNally, Mrs. Agnes
 41. Sergie, B., financier
 43. McKinley, A. J., bookkeeper
..........Kinnaird Place intersects
 49. Craig, John
 51. Malone, W. B., cashier
 53. Miller, Samuel, painter
 55. Torrens, Miss Mary
 57. Irons, G. J., clerk
                               __________

   2. Devlin, Catherine
   4. Doran, Isaac, bookkeeper
   6. Bradley, M., spirit grocer
   8. Kerr, Miss M.
 10. Hogg, A. R., photographer
 12. Taylor, T. H., furniture dealer
 14. Gilbert, Mrs. M. J.
 16. Terney, Jas., traveller
 18. Lilburn, Miss
 20. Hill, Robt. Sharpe, architect and surveyor
 22. George, Alf., manager
 24. Wilson, John
 26. Smart, Mrs. Jane
 28. Balmer, Mrs.
 30. Robinson, Mrs.
 32. Love, Thomas
 34. Gilmore, Jas., traveller
 36. Moore, W. J., merchant tailor
 38. Henderson, Mrs.
 40. Irwin, Mrs. A.
 42. McLynn, Thos., teacher
 44. Elliott, J.
 46. Wilson, Thos., overseer
 48. Stanfield, W. J., clerk
 50. Brown, Miss E.
 52. Officer, Hugh
 54. Blaney, P., spirit grocer

Thorndyke Street
Templemore Avenue to Carnforth Street

   1. McCleery, Jas., car owner
   3. Gateway
   5. Murray, Mrs.
   7. Snell, Miss
   9. Hull, Henry, sawyer
 11. Burns, Mrs. Jane
 13. Russell, Wm., motorman
 15. Woodrow, Robt., blacksmith
 17. Gordon, David, barman
 19. Nesbitt, Saml., iron turner
 21. Scott, Thos., labourer
 23. Kirkpatrick, David, fitter
 25. Rodgers, Danl., caulker
 27. Finlay, Robt., dairyman
 29. McKinty, Jos., fitter
 31. Lunn, Saml., brass finisher
 33. Haveron, John, caulker
 35. Ellis, Hugh, joiner
 37. McCracken, Mrs.
 39. Hoey, John, labourer
 41. Mercer, William, clerk
 43. Wilson, David, fitter
 45. Bell, Ernest
..........Lord Street intersects
 47. McDonald, Mrs. Jane
 49. Haggans, Edwd., labourer
 51. Skillen, Wm., blacksmith
 53. Magee, Jas., rivetter
 55. Dempsey, Robt., labourer
 57. Hamilton, Geo., labourer
 59. Youle, Frank, electrician
 61. Neill, Edward, shoe maker
 63. Mooney, Mrs. Nellie
 65. Haggan, Wm., labourer
 67. Gray, David, shoe maker
 69. Miller, Samuel, storeman
 71. Stewart, Thos., labourer
 73. Miller, Wm., tailor
 75. Wilson, Robt., labourer
 77. McMaster, C., van man
 79. Gibson, Wm., labourer
 81. Stitt, John, coppersmith
 83. Wilson, Samuel, labourer
 85. Kennedy, Saml., joiner
 87. Greer, John, iron turner
 89. McGrath, James, labourer
 91. Kelso, Jos., labourer
 93. Bradley, Mary
 95. Miller, Mrs. Annie
 97. Walker, Mrs.
 99. Turner, T. A., tram conductor
101. McGrath, Richard, labourer
103. Dempster, Agnes
105. Irvine, John, brick layer
107. Thompson, Thos., joiner
109. Gilpin, Thos., hair dresser
..........Templemore Street intersects
111. McKenzie, David, labourer
113. Lament, Andw., labourer
115. Walker, Mrs. L.
117. Francey, Mrs.
119. Rodgers, Geo., labourer
                              __________

   8. Crotty, Wm.
 10. Scott, Alex., labourer
 12. Kilpatrick, David, fitter
 14. Smith, Mrs. Matilda
 16. Magill, Mrs. Elizabeth
 18. Foster, Mrs. Theresa
 20. Jeffrey, Jacob
 22. Millar, Wm., engine driver
 24. Wickens, W. G., painter
 26. Craven, Robt., labourer
 28. Moorehead, Robt., labourer
 30. Tomlinson, Wm., rivetter
 32. McIlwaine, G., gardener
..........Lord Street intersects
 42. Gilmore, Henry, gardener
 44. Patterson, Edwd., labourer
 46. Gordon, H., motorman
 48. Carrick, Wm., labourer
 50. Boyd, David, labourer
 52. McCausland, W., motorman
 54. Maxwell, Geo., labourer
 56. Gilpin, Jas., machinist
 58. Saunders, Wm., rivetter
 60. Ryan, Thos., time keeper
 62. Cotter, Wm., labourer
 64. Ogle, John, carpenter
 66. Gorman, Wm., jun.
 68. Lucas, Thos., carter
 70. Stitt, Wm., boiler maker
 72. McDowell, Hugh, labourer
 74. Wark, David, labourer
 76. Tate, Mrs. Elizabeth
 78. Haggan, Jas., labourer
 80. Irvine, Mrs. Agnes
 82. Chambers, S., labourer
 84. Hamilton, Alex., holder up
 86. Smith, John, labourer
 88. McAfee, Annie
..........Templemore Street intersects
 90. Winters, Mrs. Jane
 92. McCready, H., labourer
 94. Ritchie, Thos., labourer

Tierney Street
Donegall Road to Matilda Street

   1. Stewart, Miss Martha
   3. Wardlow, Wm., labourer
   5. Smyth, John, labourer
   7. Adams, Edwd., dealer
   9. Gateway
..........Armoy Street intersects
       St. Aidan's Mission Hall
..........Eureka Street intersects

Tildarg Street
off Woodstock Road

       Vacant ground
 87. Harper, Robt., iron turner
 89. Jamieson, Jas., joiner
 91. McCleery, Robt., bookkeeper
 93. Walker, Jas., bread server
 95. Caesar, Mrs. Mary
 97. Jameson, Mrs. Emily
 99. Reid, Robt., conductor
101. Jeffers, John, clerk
103. Hill, David, lithographic printer
105. Moore, D., litho. printer
107. Chandler, Thos., joiner
109. Wright, Jos., labourer
                              __________

       Vacant ground
 90. Houston, J. H., head checker
 92. Dunlop, John, iron moulder
 94. Healy, Mrs. Mary E.
 96. Hill, Alex., printer
 98. Kirk, Wm., pawn broker
100. Noble, Geo., fitter
102. Green, Wm. S., cabinet maker
104. Keys, Miss Elizabeth
106. Finlay, Mrs. Elizabeth
108. Jeffers, Jeremiah, joiner
110. Crowe, John, draper
112. Polly, W., bread server
112a. Boreland, Edwd., iron moulder (side door)

Tilley Street
Court Street to Arkwright Street

..........Glentilt Place intersects
   1. Anderson, Mrs.
   3. Todd, W., plumber
   5. Thompson, Jos., painter
   7. Glynn, Wm., labourer
   9. Meek, Robt., soldier
 11. Armstrong, Chris., labourer
 13. Warren, Mrs.
                             __________

   2. Gourley, Lizzie
   4. Ferguson, A., labourer
   6. Martin, H., clerk
   8. Burrows, Mrs. Annie
 10. Hynes, Robt., postman
 12. Clarke, Hamilton, carter
 14. Clarke, Wm. Geo., carter
..........Dunn Street intersects
16, 18. Kerr, Samuel, grocer

Titania Street
off Cregagh Road

   1. Dalzell, John, carter
   3. Williams, Elizabeth
   5. McCully, Jas., fitter
   7. Hunter, James, printer
   9. Miskimmon, David, carter
 11. Whitla, Geo., electrician
 13. Harper, D. H., postman
 15. Stevenson, Miss E.
 17. Boyd, Robt., boiler maker
 19. McConnell, Alf. W., clerk
 21. Whitla, Geo., printer
 23. McElwee, Chas., clerk
 25. Rolston, Wm., clerk
 27. Steele, Geo., insurance agent
 29. Ferrid, Geo., iron turner (Ferris)
 31. Cole, Wm., pensioner
 33. Nicholson, T., boiler maker
 35. Walker, Alice
                             __________

 2a. Pringle, R. C., assistant manager
   2. Heenan, H. A., fitter
   4. Holmes, Wm., pattern maker
   6. Philip, Chas., cabinet maker
   8. Gribben, Thos., grocer
 10. King, Marian
 12. Brown, Robt., bread server
 14. Holmes, Wm., clerk
 16. Gray, David, labourer
 18. Cleland, Fredk., baker
 20. Harrison, S., motorman
 22. Keery, John, fitter
 24. McMullan, Jas., cabinet maker
 26. Williams, Peter, assistant manager
 28. McGuigan, James, paper cutter
 30. Kirk, John, shop assistant
 32. Gibson, Andrew, printer
 34. Walker, Thomas, publican
 36. Mawhinney, K., joiner
 38. Laverty, Alex., clerk
 40. Wilson, Robt., R.U.C.
 42. McKibbin, Hugh, blacksmith
 44. Mateer, J., iron turner
 46. Beatty, Charlotte
 48. Vacant
 50. Newell, F., motorman

Tivoli Gardens
from Cavehill Road to Ophir Gardens

   1. McWilliams, R., carpenter
   3. Cochrane, V., clerk
                                Cherryville
   5. Martin, Mrs. Mary
   7. Alexander, Robert, school teacher
   9. Connell, G. K., commission agent
                                 Maryville
 11. Martin, Miss

Tobergill Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Morton, Jos., electrician
   3. Corkin, Jemima
   5. Hill, Thos., stager
   7. McQuiston, Thos., labourer
   9. Robinson, Saml., labourer
 11. Whelan, Annie
 13. Crawford, Geo., labourer
 15. Harrison, John, labourer
 17. Taylor, James, labourer
 19. Coleman, Jos., labourer
 21. Phillips, Jas., labourer
 23. Thompson, Ivan, flax rougher
 25. Andrews, Wm., labourer
 27. Brennan, S.
 29. Houston, Hugh, labourer
 31. Gray, J., labourer
 33. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 35. Brown, J., labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 37. Payne, Saml., labourer
 39. Cassidy, Jno., labourer
 41. White, Wm., labourer
 43. Hume, Elizabeth
 45. Millar, W. H., labourer
 47. Greer, J., labourer
 49. Wilson, Samuel, labourer
 51. McClimond, Saml., labourer
 53. Gilmore, David, pavior
 55. Henderson, J., machine man
 57. Guy, Thos. F., labourer
 59. Montgomery, And., yarn bundler
 61. Jamieson, Saml., driller
 63. Neill, John, labourer (Neilly, John, labourer in 1918)
 65. Gray, J., labourer
 67. Quinn, Chas., porter
 69. Montgomery, Mrs. Maggie
 71. Kirk, Francis, labourer
 73. Lavery, Jno., labourer
 75. Cosgrove, Wm., labourer
 77. Cowan, Matthew, labourer
 79. McArthur, Mrs. R.
 81. Wilson, A., labourer
 83. McKeown, Jas., labourer
                             __________

   2. McAllister, Hugh, labourer
 2a. Orr, Wm., tailor
   4. Murray, Mrs.
   6. Greer, Robt., blacksmith
   8. Clare, D., labourer
 10. Bailie, W. J., painter
 12. Spence, J., labourer
 14. Redpath, R., shipwright
 16. Morrison, Thomas, labourer
 18. Mathers, Saml., labourer
 20. Keys, W. H., labourer
 22. Neill, W., carter
 24. Wilson, Wm., soldier
 26. Bailie, Jas., labourer
 28. McWilliams, Wm., labourer
 30. Moore, Saml., brick layer
 32. Hogg, W., soldier
 34. McAuley, John, labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 36. Andrews, J., joiner
 38. Smyth, Jos., baman (bar man)
 40. Beggs, Thos., carpenter
 42. Grady, Edw., warehouseman
 44. Bell, James, labourer
 46. McDowell, S., labourer
 48. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 50. Clark, Wm., saddler
 52. Harris, T., plater's helper
 54. Kirk, Arthur, labourer
 56. McGrath, Samuel, labourer
 58. Stevenson, David, sheet metal worker
 60. Young, James, labourer
 62. Brown, Wm., labourer
 64. McCullagh, Fredk., labourer
 66. McAlpin, W., labourer
 68. Davidson, W., soldier
 70. Quinn, Jas., labourer
 72. Allen, James, labourer
 74. Kirkpatrick, Thos., labourer
 76. Hamilton, John, soldier

Tokio Gardens
from Victoria Gardens to Salisbury Avenue

   2. Harvey, Mrs. Elizabeth
   4. Dalzell, James
   6. Adams, Jos., H.M. Customs and Excise
   8. Vacant
 10. Richardson, G. A., manager
 12. Cuthbertson, H., traveller
                              __________

       Vacant ground

Tomb Street
Waring Street to Corporation Square

1, 3. Little, Jas., & Co., steamship forwarding and insurance agents (side door)
   5. Hamilton, McCreadie, & Co., wine & spirit brokers
7, 11. Sinclair, J. & T., & Co. Ltd., provision merchants
       Kingan & Co. Ltd., provision merchants
 13. Coey Ltd., provision merchants
15, 17. Thompson, John, & Sons Ltd., Donegall Quay Mills, Cotton Cake Manufacturers, Flour, Bran, Meal, Grain Merchants, Millers, etc.
..........Gamble Street intersects
 19. McCusker, James, spirit merchant
 21. Hoey, Wm.
 23. Kerr, Mrs. E.
 25. Hendron Bros., carriers
 27. Hughes, J., boiler maker
29, 31. Dean, Mrs. H., machinery dealer
   "   Scott, Geo., engineer and boiler maker; works, 126 & 128 Corporation Street
33, 35. Mitchell & Co., of Belfast, Ltd, cooperage
 37. McKeown, Mary Ann
 39. O'Neill, Peter, market inspector
 41. Adair, Eliza Jane
 43. McDermott, J., fowl dealer
 45. Rea, Arthur, cook
..........Bradford Square intersects
 47. McDonald, Jos., labourer
 49. McCabe, John, labourer
 51. Mills, Henry, labourer
 53. Duff, C., painter
55, 57. Yard
                            __________

   2. Waverley Hotel
   4. Elliott, Thompson, & Blair (stores)
   6. Handforth, Thomas, Yeast Merchant. Res., Ormside, North Parade
 6a. White & Black, steeplejacks
 6b. Allen, S. C., comm. agent
 6c. Clarke, J., comm. agent
6. Campbell, J., agent
10 to 16. Customs Bonded Warehouse - Stack O - Hugh White & Co.; warehouse and offices, Winecellar Entry
                             Bann Buildings
18 to 24. Murray, Sons, & Co. Ltd., tobacco bonded warehouse
                             Bann Buildings
26 to 32. Wilson, Jordan, & Alexander, wholesale general merchants
34, 36. Pollock, W. T., Ltd., produce importers
 40. Dolan, Francis J., Ltd., Wholesale Provision, Butter and Egg Merchants
42 to 50. Vacant
 52. Heron, Lily, Scotch Hotel
..........Gamble Street intersects
 54. Side door
 56. Hopkins, J., lodging house
 58. Gateway
60 to 64. McMaster, Lyle, & McMaster, Dock Engineering Works, engineers, boiler makers, ship repairers
 68. Williams, V. A., provision agent
68a. Hargraves & Co.
 70. Johnston, Wm., & Co., wholesale grocers
 72. Mulgrew, J., jobbing contractor
 74. Goodall, Frank, labourer
 76. Hazard, F., labourer
84, 86. Mitchell & Co., of Belfast Ltd., Distillers - Duty Paid Cellars. Head Offices; 67 to 73 Corporation Street. Bonded Warehouses; Stacks M. & U. & W., 50 Corporation Street; Stack S., Great George's Street
88, 90. Fleming, W. M., & Co. Ltd., merchants and carriers
 92. Ekin, Robertson & Peacock, seed merchants (back entrance)
 94. Fitzpatrick, Mrs. Mary, publican

Ton Street
off Cullingtree Road

   1. Heaney, Geo., labourer
   3. Higgins, Maria
   5. McKenna, J. P., labourer
   7. Verner, P., labourer
   9. McGuiness, H., hair dresser
 11. Sands, James, coachman
 13. Murphy, J., tailor
 15. McConnell, J., carter
 17. Collins, Thos., labourer
 19. Beattie, John, labourer
 21. Keary, J., labourer
 23. McCamley, Thos., labourer
 25. Byrne, Wm., labourer
 27. O'Malley, M., bobbin turner
 29. McAreavey, F., labourer
 31. Leonard, M., labourer
 33. Maginnes, P., labourer
 35. Corscadden, M., labourer
 37. McKenna, A., labourer
 39. McMullan, J., labourer
 41. McCann, C., labourer
 43. Quinn, J., labourer
 45. Caldwell, W., cooper
 47. McIlwaine, Wm., labourer
 49. McAuley, John, carter
                              __________

   2. Armstrong, J., labourer
   4. Monaghan, P., pork cutter
   6. Kerley, J., labourer
   8. Campbell, J., fireman
 10. Brady, M., carpenter
 12. Devlin, P., labourer
 14. McLaughlin, P., labourer
 16. Kerr, J., labourer
 18. Magill, C., carter
 20. Devenny, Danl., labourer
 22. Devlin, John, labourer
 24. O'Hanlon, J., labourer
 26. O'Hara, M., labourer
 28. Tully, M., labourer
 30. Mooney, Cassie
 32. Donaldson, J., labourer
 34. Campbell, J.
 36. Doherty, J., labourer
 38. Fitzgerald, J., labourer
 40. McMillen, R., labourer
 42. Anderson, J., labourer
 44. Doyle, Catherine
 46. McShane, Chas., labourer
 48. Henry, J., labourer
 50. McKenna, Richd., labourer

Toronto Street
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Kenney, J., iron moulder
   3. Ellison, J., grocer
   5. Frost, E., engineer
   7. Thompson, Mrs. Mary
   9. Grudgeons, Wm., flesher
 11. Pellow, Mrs.
 13. Kerr, Mrs.
 15. Morphew, Wm., joiner
 17. Gosnell, John
 19. Anderson, Jas., plumber
 21. Patterson, J., motor driver
 23. McKee, J., machine man
 25. Walker, R., R.U.C.
 27. Rankin, Hugh, pattern maker
 29. Sye, Ed., brass finisher
 31. Patterson, F. J., fitter
 33. Bennett, Jas., labourer
 35. McCormick, Hugh
                             __________

   2. Doherty, A., carpenter
   4. Buick, J., carter
   6. Apsley, James, R.U.C.
   8. Mitchell, W., sorting clerk
   8. Kelly, John, coach builder
 10. Norris, Wm., R.U.C.
 12. McCalister, R., designer
 14. Guy, Herbert, smith
 16. Fleming, Geo., grocer
 18. Anderson, John, iron moulder
..........Cappy Street intersects
 20. Bennett, Mrs. E.
 22. Doran, W. J., Corporation official
 24. Camlin, W., warehouseman
 26. Halliday, Sydney, clerk
 28. Ferris, Stanley, checker
 30. Trotter, Mrs.
 32. Foreman, John, plater

Torrens Street
Titania Street to Dromore Street

   2. Taylor, W. H., R.U.C.
   4. Leitch, A. H., commercial traveller
   6. McBride, J., dairyman
   8. Storey, J., iron turner
 10. Strain, Ellen
 12. Robinson, Wm., Corporation tramway clerk
 14. Beattie, Thos., Corporation official
 16. Hammerton, H., clerk
 18. Johnston, E., bread server

Tower Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Longridge, Wm., rivetter
   3. Shannon, William, driller
   5. McKeown, Hugh, labourer
   7. Lister, John, labourer
   9. Dowie, John, rivetter
 11. Grant, Robt., labourer
 13. Grant, Samuel, boiler maker
 15. McCann, Mrs. Kate
 17. McCleary, Wm., plumber
 19. Brown, Colin, joiner
 21. McCormick, Saml., labourer
 23. Carruthers, J., rivetter
 25. Fleming, J., soldier
 27. Dobson, T. H., boiler maker
 29. Gaw, Hugh, labourer
 31. Rea, Robert, plumber
 33. Murphy, Wm. A., shipwright
 35. Valentine, D., moulder
 37. Hyndman, Robert, joiner
 39. Henderson, W. J., joiner
 41. Larmour, Wm., driller
 43. Erskine, Jos., labourer
 45. Preston, Wm., coal porter
 47. Cochrane, Hugh, labourer
 49. Purdon, Jas., rigger
 51. Meharg, Jas., labourer
 53. Owens, Wm., labourer
 55. Evans, Robt., labourer
 57. Armstrong, Jas., miller
 59. Killough, Wm., holder-up
 61. Taylor, Wm., upholsterer
 63. Jordan, Jas., coppersmith
 65. Gracey, Henry, crane man
 67. Stevenson, Stewart, labourer
 69. Hawthorne, Catherine
 71. Graham, Arthur, blacksmith
 73. Dales, Hugh, crane driver
 75. Hanna, David, soldier
 77. Walker, Wm., joiner
 79. Depoe, Mrs.
 81. Simms, Jos., caulker
..........Beechfield Street intersects
83a. McCracken, Essie
 83. Girvan, Alex., engine driver
 85. Monaghan, J., caretaker
 87. Breen, Mrs. Annie
 89. Davidson, Robt., cutter
 91. Moore, Miss Sarah
 93. Lascelles, Robt., mariner
 95. Scott, Robt., gardener
 97. Fitzsimmons, D., machine man
 99. Boyd, Robt., labourer
101. Plant, Edwd., labourer
103. Bradley, Peter, iron turner
105. Parkinson, J., cabinet maker
                             __________

   2. Bell, Wm., butcher (side door)
   4. Scott, Thos., labourer
   6. Willis, Matthew, rivetter
   8. White, David, labourer
 10. Peden, Henry, weaver
 12. Gatenby, Edwd., labourer
 14. Burton, Thomas, sawyer
 16. Roy, D., brass finisher
 18. Wilson, Wm., rivetter
 20. Kelso, D., plumber
 22. Grayden, W., blacksmith
 24. Black, Stanley, boiler maker
 26. McClune, Wm., machine man
 28. McCord, Mrs. Jane
 30. Phenix, T., porter
 32. McCausland, J., plumber
 34. Allen, Saml., labourer
 36. Wilson, Thomas, rivetter
 38. Rea, Thomas, rivetter
 40. Patterson, Saml., plater
 42. Marshall, Wm., joiner
 44. Murphy, W., platers' helper
 46. Ruth, Wm., joiner
 48. McClay, Wm., farmer
 50. Jennings, Hugh, labourer
 52. McConnell, E., shop assistant
 54. Mansbridge, Mary
 56. Smith, Peter, fitter
 58. Little, Mrs. Annie
 60. Wardlow, M., labourer
 62. Shaw, Geo., labourer
 64. Scott, John, engine driver
 66. McConnell, Thos., labourer
 68. Brown, Geo., sawyer
 70. Deans, Jos., shipwright
 72. Lowry, Wm., plumber
 74. McKibben, Wm., labourer
 76. Murphy, Thos., carter
 78. Petticrew, Alex., rivetter
 80. McCosh, Andw., carter
 82. Parker, Wm., carter
 84. Sommerville, D., fitter
..........Beechfield Street intersects
 86. Gamble, Jos., blacksmith
 88. Porter, Geo., butcher
 90. Long, Alex., joiner
 92. Steele, John, labourer
 94. Clelland, Robt., carter
 96. Rutherford, W. A., joiner
 98. Mahon, John, boiler maker
100. Black, W., boiler maker
102. Jefferson, John, plumber
104. McBride, C., foreman
106. Watson, Wm., plater

Townhall Street
Victoria Street to Oxford Street

       Old Town Hall - Side entrance
       Police Courts - Side entrance
       Old-Age Pension Office
       Detective Office - Back entrance
   3. Allen, Wm. K., caretaker
   9. Vacant
                             __________

   2. Marshall, Wm., & Co., wholesale grocers and general merchants
   4. Milligan, W. H., & Co. Ltd., General Provision Merchants and Snuff Manufacturers
   6. Nelson & Knox Ltd., Wholesale Stationers, Printers, Lithographers, and Paperbag Makers
   8. Shaw & Jamison, Ltd., wholesale chemists, druggists, and general merchants. Telegraphic Address, "Druggist"
..........Musgrave Street intersects
 10. Van Den Berghs - margarine manufacturers - John Fulton, manager
10a. Steel, Robt., store yard
 12. Moss, Alex., char-a-bang proprietor
 14. Roddy, Robt., stabling yard

Townsend Street
Divis Street to Peter's Hill

   1. Side door
   3. McIlroy, Jane
   5. McDermott, T., pensioner
7, 9. Gibson, Jos., general dealer
 11. Burns, Danl., coal merchant
 13. McCusker, Patk., carter
 15. Johnston, John, cork manufacturer
 17. McGladrigan, B., clerk
 19. Doherty, Frank, packer
 21. Kearney, Jas., labourer
 23. Gibson, Joseph, gas fitter
 25. Ferguson, Thos., tailor
 27. Harper, A., cattle drover
..........Millview Place intersects
 29. Gibson, Jos., dealer
 31. Clyde, Margaret
 33. McCann, Danl., grocer
 35. Tully, Stephen, brush manufacturer. Res., 66 Cedar Avenue
 37. Morrison, Mary
 39. McClinton, G., car owner
 41. Arthurs, Chas., labourer
..........Coates Street intersects
 43. Maguire, Jas., publican
 45. Thornton, Francis, grocer
 47. McDowell, Mrs.
 49. Beggs, R., french polisher
 51. Russell, G., spindle maker
 53. Townsend Street Dispensary - District No. 5 - R. L. Hall, M.D., registrar; Ed. Wallace, deputy; caretaker, H. Patterson
 55. Leonard, Mrs.
..........Townsend Place intersects
 57. Robinson, Ellen, dealer
 59. Smith, Alex., foreman
59a. Donnelly, Richd., dealer
 61. Ginn, Chas., labourer
 63. McArdle, Sarah
 65. Beggs, Mrs.
 67. McCullough, R., labourer
 69. Sloan, Mrs.
 71. Robinson, Ellen
 74. McCullough, Jas., printer
..........Melbourne Street intersects
81 to 93. Melville & Co. Ltd., Funeral and Posting Establishment (Head Office). Telegrams - "Melville, Belfast" Robt. McClure, Managing Director
 95. Belfast Maternity Hospital - Matron, Miss Kelly
                            Mary's Market
       Goldwater & Smith, rag merchants
       Lusty, Richard, lumber yard
..........Mary's Market intersects
                             __________

2 to 6. Maguire, H., publican
..........Currell's Court intersects
   8. McManus, John, labourer
 10. Murphy, Mary
 12. McCrory, Thos., traveller
 14. Hughes, Mrs.
 16. McMahon, Jas., dealer
..........Campbell's Row intersects
 18. Magee, Margaret
 20. Maguire, James, comm. agent
 22. Brady, John, baths attendant
 24. Vacant
26, 28. Nesbitt Bros. Ltd., engineers and flyer makers, brass founders
28a. Morton & Co. (Belfast), Ltd., wholesale bottlers
 30. Cullen, Allen, & Co., stabling yard - J. Sloan, caretaker
       Townsend Street National School - Thomas J. Hildridge, B.A., principal
       Townsend Street Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. Wm. Corkey, M.A., res., 1 Easton Terrace, Cliftonville Road
 32. Wilson, Thos., church officer Townsend Street Church
..........Cargill Street intersects
 34. Tyrie, Jas., pattern and model manufacturer
 36. Hoy, Saml., packer
 38. Campbell, J., blacksmith
40, 42. The Irish Bacon Curing Co. Ltd. Telegraphic Address, "Finest, Belfast"
 44. Nelson, Wm., publican
..........Marshall Place intersects
44a. Blair, Jas., Ltd., brass founder, plumbers and engineering manufacturers
 46. Johnston, Edwd., foreman
48 to 51 (50). St. Clair, Roy, publican
..........Dayton Street intersects
 54. Young, Mrs.
 56. Rea, Mrs.
 58. Madden, G., metal worker
 60. Sproal, Mary
 62. Rodgers, R., french polisher
 64. Vacant
 66. Burke, John K., sawyer
 68. Moore, Martha
 70. Reynolds, Jas., bookkeeper
 72. Scotland, Alex., artificial teeth manufacturer
 74. Finlay, James

Townsend Street Upper
Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road


1, 3. Side door
   5. Somerset, Mrs. S. E.
   7. Crawford, John, baker
   9. Williamson, Mrs.
 11. Bell, Joshua, rivetter
 13. Girvan, Robt. J., tailor
 15. Head, John, clerk
 17. Orr, Samuel, painter
 19. McKee, Hanna
 21. Miller, George, carpenter
 23. McMullan, John, labourer
 25. Stevens, Mrs.
 27. Hutchinson, Thos., clerk
 29. Walker, S., fitter
 31. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 33. Rooney, Margaret
 35. Harbinson, D., labourer
 37. McWilliams, Jas., labourer
 39. Harper, Thos., chauffeur
 41. Sinclair, William
 43. Cohen, Jos., tailor
 45. Martin, George, clerk
 47. Johnston, John, waiter
 49. Dogherty, R., joiner
 51. Breakey, Francis, carpenter
 53. Donnelly, Edwd., R.U.C.
 55. Cotter, Sarah
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. McIlroy, W., painter
   6. Blair, Mrs. C.
   8. Thompson, H., carpenter
 10. Kirk, A., watch maker
 12. Johnston, Jos., contractor
 14. McBride, Albert, winding master
 16. McNeill, Robert
 18. Louden, Miss
 20. Clarke, Mrs.
 22. Linton, Mrs.
 24. Baird, John
 26. Morgan, Andw., baker
 28. Dickson, Mary
 30. Sheridan, Geo., coach builder
 32. Wilson, Wm., plater
 34. Sell, H., R.U.C.
 36. McLaughlin, Mrs.
 38. McDermott, David, painter
 40. Harper, Paul, bell maker
 42. Martin, Mrs.
 44. Young, Mrs.
 46. Walker, Wm., street inspector
 48. Bradshaw, Thos., baker
 50. Jones, David, moulder
 52. Reavey, Elizabeth
 54. Purvis, Edw., plasterer
 56. Maxwell, John
 58. Side door

Townsley Street
off Newtownards Road

   2. Side door
   4. Shaw, James, horse shoer
   "   Victoria Blouse Manufactory
   6. Gilbert, Thos., blacksmith
   8. Price, Mrs. Mary

Trafalgar Street
York Street to Corporation Street

   1. Side door
   3. Edwards, J., labourer
   5. Wilson, Mrs. Sarah, confectioner
   7. Nelson, Mrs. M. J.
   9. McAllister, Jas., foreman
11, 13. Byrne, John, publican
..........Little York Street intersects
15 to 21. McCaughey, James, & Co. Ltd., flour, bran, and grain stores
 23. Calder, Miss Agnes
 25. Ferguson, John, labourer
 27. Freeman, Samuel, labourer
 29. Lytle, James, seaman
 31. Coulter, Mrs.
 33. Allen & Turtle, warehouse; factory & offices, Henry Street
 35. Kennedy, Robt., engineer
 37. McMinn, Joseph, labourer
 39. McAllister, Mrs.
 41. Chalmers, Mrs. E.
..........Nelson Street intersects
 43. Morgan, R., ship carpenter
43a. Savage, John, carter
 47. Savage, Mrs. Mary J.
49 to 59. Burns, C., & Co. Ltd., Corn and Cake Millers, Grain Importers, and Flour Merchants
61, 63. Mullan, Agnes, dealer
 65. Cromie, A., labourer
67, 69. Vacant
                             __________

2, 4. Side door
4. Craig, Samuel, rivetter
   6. McCaughey, James, & Co. Ltd., flour, bran & grain merchants and linseed cake millers, Head Office, Henry Street
..........York Street Little intersects
 8a. Breen, W. J., carter
 8b. Wilson, Sarah
 8c. Whiteside, Thos., carter
 8d. McComb, Mrs.
 8e. Robertson, Thos., labourer
 10. Clark, Thos., carter
 12. Brizzell, Mrs.
 14. Horner, Wm., labourer
 16. Robinson, James, labourer
 18. Robb, Mary
 20. Donaghy, M.
 22. McMullan, Wm., labourer
..........Trafalgar Court intersects
 24. Getty, John, carter
 26. Side door
..........Nelson Street intersects
 30. Boyd, A., joiner
 32. Savage, John, carter
 34. Mellon, Mrs.
 36. Lamont, Wm., labourer
 38. Adair, James, labourer
40 to 44. Burns, C., & Co., stables
44, 46. Burns, C., & Co., stores
 48. Duffy, Thos., labourer
 50. Allen, John
 52. Canning, Geo., labourer
 54. Shields, Ed., cattle drover

Trainfield Street
New Lodge Road to Spamount Street

   1. Side door
   3. Kennedy, D.
   5. Copeland, Agnes
   7. Walls, James, labourer
   9. Laverty, W. J., crane driver
 11. McIlvenny, Mrs.
 13. Fowler, Cassie
 15. Mooney, Hy., wood turner
 17. Walsh, Mrs.
 19. Small, John
 21. Burton, W., spinning master
 23. Murray, F., flax dresser
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Simpson, Hugh
   6. Storey, John, labourer
   8. Simpson, George, butcher
 10. Blackham, John, labourer
 12. McElgunn, Mary
 14. Kennedy, Daniel, labourer
 16. Mulvenny, Rose
 18. Quigley, Bernard, labourer
 20. O'Neill, Kate
 22. Mooney, J., brick layer
 24. McGrane, James

Tralee Street
Cawnpore Street to Leoville Street

   1. McGarry, John, labourer
   3. Sullivan, Wm., painter
   5. Holley, Michael, labourer
   7. Scott, Mary Ann
   9. Monaghan, Jas., labourer
 11. Devlin, Thos., bundler
 13. Leslie, Patk., machine man
 15. Richards, Jas., machine man
 17. Johnston, Bessie
 19. Drum, John, labourer
 21. Butler, David, moulder
 23. Laverty, Edwd., labourer
 25. McGranaghan, Jas., shoe maker
 27. Madden, P., car driver
 29. Crossen, John
 31. O'Neill, John, labourer
 33. O'Neill, Henry, hair dresser
 35. O'Neill, Harry, labourer
                              __________

   2. Bogan, Thos., labourer
   4. Early, Patrick
   6. Dowes, Maggie
   8. Murray, Alice
 10. Spence, Joseph, labourer
 12. McGuinness, Catherine
 14. McKenna, J., labourer
 16. Farmer, W., flax dresser
 18. Dunn, John, fireman
 20. McDonnell, Wm., rougher
 22. Sullivan, Patk., labourer
 24. Downing, Samuel
 26. Duffin, John, carter
 28. McCorry, John, brick layer

Tramway Street
Lilliput Street to Limestone Road

   1. Johnston, T., labourer
   3. Crow, James, motorman
   5. Ferguson, A., fireman
   7. McCrudden, Saml., sailor
9, 11. Cowan, Jos. H., spirit grocer
                             __________

   2. Hayden, Mrs. Emily
   4. Pollock, Wm., engineer
   6. Brookes, Wm., labourer
   8. McCrudden, J., flax dresser
 10. Connor, Wm., fireman
 12. Mayberry, D., boot maker

Trelford Street
Grosvenor Road to Cullingtree Street

   1. Vacant
3, 5. Belfast Bleaching and Dyeing Co. Ltd.
   5. Side door
                             __________

   4. Woodall, Annie
   6. Haskins, John, labourer
   8. Irvine, Mrs.
 10. Norwood, S., hackle setter
 12. Haskins, Robt., dyer
 14. Cinnamond, J., cloth finisher
 16. Cooper, Thos., moulder
 18. Martin, Benj., labourer
 20. Cummings, John, labourer
 22. Graham, Andw., tailor
 24. Halliday, Geo., labourer
 26. Dempster, Hugh, labourer

Trillick Street
Beersbridge Road to Templemore Street

   4. Bittle, Robt., labourer
   6. Rainey, Wm., labourer
   8. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 10. Swan, Geo. H., caulker
 12. Shannon, Wm., fitter
 14. Irvine, J., iron turner
 16. Kane, Alex., labourer
 18. Wilson, Jas., labourer
 20. McKinley, Jas., labourer
 22. Moody, Wm., box cutter
 24. Milliken, M., labourer
 26. Seeds, Frank, carter
 28. Floyd, T., labourer
 30. Rea, Robert
 32. Baker, James
 34. Bailie, Thomas, tailor
 36. Murdoch, N., labourer
 38. Bailie, Geo., labourer
 40. Gray, Jas., labourer
..........Larch Street intersects
 42. Moody, Geo., labourer
 44. Burns, Robt., labourer
 46. Galbraith, Wm., labourer
 48. Chapman, Mrs.
 50. Macfarlane, J., holder-up (McFarland, Jas., labourer in 1918)
 52. Dogherty, J., mechanic
 54. Miskelly, John, labourer
 56. Cavan, Jas., labourer
 58. Laverty, Mrs. Eleanor
 60. Rainey, Alex., labourer
 62. McGinty, Alex., carter
 64. Campbell, C., holder up
 66. Mayne, Wm., machine man
 68. Irvine, A., boiler maker
 70. Aiken, Wm., labourer
 72. Rutherford, Jos., joiner
 74. Cully, John, painter
 76. Meharg, Mrs.
 78. Hutchinson, J., fitter
 80. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 82. Atkinson, Thos., fitter
 84. McConnell, W. J., labourer
 86. Morrison, Miss Mabel
 88. McCarthy, Chas., glazier
 90. McKinley, John, labourer
 92. Dalzell, David, labourer
 94. Tumilty, Elizabeth
 96. McCallister, Arthur, painter
 98. Heron, Geo., labourer
100. Craig, Mrs.
102. Hamilton, Jas., fitter
104. McKee, Andw., labourer
106. Turner, Ernest, labourer
108. Tumilty, Jas., labourer
110. McClure, Miss

Trinity Street
Clifton Street to Unity Street

   1. Briggs, Wm., clerk
   3. Dempster, J.
   5. Kearns, J.
   7. Furlong, Thos., clerk
   9. Murphy, T., publican
 11. Stott, Job, secretary (Scott, Jas., shipwright in 1918)
 13. Donaghy, M., joiner
                              __________

   6. McAuley, Mary
   8. Doherty, W. J., labourer
 10. Hughes, J., hairdresser
..........Lower Regent Street intersects
 16. McManus, W., navy man
 18. McLarnon, Mrs.
 20. O'Neill, Margaret
 22. City Cab Company - T. Murphy, Proprietor
 24. Queenin, M. V., insurance inspector
 26. McFeeley, M., watch maker
 28. O'Connor, M., pipe maker
 30. Cunningham, T., salesman

Tudor Place
off Crumlin Road

 2a. The Tudor Manufacturing Company
   2. Gilliland, Robt., spinning master
   4. Sinclair, Robt., joiner
   6. Donovan, Patk., warder
   8. Quan, William
       Prison Gate Mission Laundry - Miss Funston, supt.
                             __________

   1. Cordner, W. J., pawnbroker
   3. Houston, F. M., clerk
   5. Cowden, Thos., clerk
   7. Kelly, Wm., labourer
   9. Lynn, A., baker
 11. Mansfield, Jas., warder
 13. Nelson, William
 15. Jackson, J., upholsterer
 17. Howard, Jos., file cutter
 19. Johnston, Saml., joiner
 21. Mitchell, Thos., draper
 23. Frazer. F., maternity nurse
 25. Johnston, Wm., tinsmith
 27. Mitchell, A., cabinet maker
 29. Tilly, Thos., typo. printer
 31. Hunter, Mary
 33. Press, Maria
 35. Glendinning, H., joiner
 37. Hamilton, S., porte (porter)
 39. Smyllie, T., carpenter

Turin Street
Grosvenor Road to Distillery Street

   1. Creighton, Thos., labourer
   3. McConnell, J., labourer
   5. Hanna, Jos., storeman
   7. Woods, Hy., labourer
   9. Dunwoody, Wm., labourer
 11. Platt, Geo., tram conductor
 13. Williamson, R., printer
 15. Bell, Wm., carter
 17. Doak, Thos., mechanic
 19. McLean, Wm., salesman
 21. Gracey, Jas., plater
 23. Marshall, Jas., joiner
 25. Robinson, Jas., brass moulder
 27. Patterson, Saml., R.U.C.
 29. Vint, Jas., painter
 31. Grainger, R., brass moulder
 33. Lindsay, W. L., fitter
..........Genoa Street intersects
 37. Davis, Abm., weighbridge master
 39. Keown, Chas., clerk
 41. Young, Saml., clerk
 43. Burns, R. A., window cleaner
 45. Kelly, Edwd., labourer
 47. Wright, Jas., blacksmith
       Reynolds, Jas., & Co. Ltd., Linfield Foundry
 53. Philips, F., spirit grocer
..........Pisa Street intersects
 57. Dodds, Wm., labourer
 59. Jones, John, railwayman
 61. Black, Wm., chauffeur
 63. McClelland, Joseph, clerk
 65. Stewart, Robt., caulker
 67. Montgomery, Elizabeth
 69. Sullivan, A., rivetter
 71. Finlay, Albert, fireman
                             __________

2, 4. Martin, S. A., grocer
   6. Anderson, E., box cutter
   8. Alcock, R., brick layer
 10. Forde, Wm., plumber
 12. Dickson, Wm. G., labourer
 14. Thompson, W. J., labourer
 16. Orr, Wm., winding master
 18. Bright, Mrs. E.
 20. McArdle, Mrs. Margaret
 22. Boal, David, weaver
 24. Creaney, Wm., labourer
 26. McLean, Miss
 28. Mayes, George, carter
 30. McKnight, Geo., labourer
 32. Brown, Mrs.
 34. Crothers, Joshua, engineer
 36. Devine, Joseph
 38. Hodgen, Wm., labourer
..........Genoa Street intersects
 40. Walker, J. J., carter
 42. McLean, Agnes
 44. Morrison, Miss S.
 46. White, Saml., labourer
 48. Smiley, Robert, carter
 50. Innis, James, foreman
 54. McCormick, M., labourer
 56. Drought, Robt., bookkeeper
 58. Tumath, Mrs. Margaret
 60. Wilson, Jno., watch maker
 62. Ross, Bessie
 64. McLaughlin, Mary
 66. Addley, Mary
 68. McIlveen, Saml., foreman
 70. Jackson, W. J., postman
 72. Webb, Edwd., labourer
 74. McElena, Sarah
 76. Grainger, D., gas fitter
 78. Dougan, Wm., labourer
 80. Jardine, Saml., labourer
 82. Black, Kathleen
 84. Johnston, Nath., checker
 86. Armstrong, R., porter
 88. Downey, Andw., cutter
 90. Nesbitt, Geo., dairyman
 92. Scott, Wm., linen lapper
 94. Campbell, Thos., checker
 96. McCaugherty, F., brush maker
 98. Bingham, Henry, labourer
100. Gibson, Thos., labourer
102. Bell, Thos., joiner
104. McDowell, R., dairyman
104. Cochrane, W. J., labourer
106. Magee, Geo., linen lapper
108. McCullins, Hannah
110. Dawson, Wm., cabinet maker
112. Duncan, Richard, copper and tin smith
114. McCleland, Rchd., labourer
116. Borthwick, R., land steward
118. Livingstone, Jas., labourer
120. Bailie, James, labourer

Turnley Street
East Bridge Street to Lagan Street

1, 3. Lawrie, David, sanitary ware and cement merchant
   5. Belfast Corporation- Oil Tanks
   7. Hay Market (entrance)
                             __________

 2b. City of Liverpool and District Hide, Skin, and Fat Co. Ltd. (goods entrance)
 2a. Savage, Hans, publican
..........Annette Street intersects
   2. McGreevy, Jas., moulder
..........East Street intersects
   4. Lawrie, David, cement store
   "   Lowry, T., coach builder

Twickenham Street
Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

   1. Gray, Robert, sexton St. Enoch's Church
   3. Carlisle, S., publican
   5. Brown, A., draper
   7. Clarke, A., commission agent
   9. Murphy, Miss
 11. Herbert, Abraham, draper
 13. Mowbray, Miss Helen
 15. Irving, Joseph, laundry
 17. Bradin, Mrs. John
 19. Fox, Herman, traveller
 21. Caulfield, J. C., R.U.C.
 23. Horner, Miss
 25. Cohen, Louis, machinist
 27. Johnston, J. R.
 29. Rimmer, E., insurance agent
 31. Winestein, H., draper
 33. Chapman, F., tailor
 35. Silverstein, R., tailor
 37. Lillie, E., R.U.C.
 39. Woolfson, A., draper
 41. Brown, S., labourer
 43. McCrudden, Mrs.
 45. Bell, Alex., rivetter
 47. Finlay, Jas., pawn broker
                             __________

   2. Morton, J., watch maker
   4. Mearns, Henry, engineer
   6. Goldie, Jacob, draper
   8. Shields, Mary
 10. Miller, Jos., cabinet maker
 12. Cartlidge, A., warder
 14. Corry, Thomas, carter
 16. Foster, Mrs.
 18. Moore, Mrs.
 20. Bennett, Jno., printer
 22. Stewart, A., house keeper
 24. Downey, Wm., labourer
 26. Dodds, Mrs.
 28. Smyth, Mrs.
 30. Nixon, E., labourer
 32. McCready, John, saddler
 34. Wilson, Jos., clerk
 36. Goldwater, Simon, dealer
 38. Long, Mary
 40. Ferguson, A., electrician
 42. Pratt, Mrs.
 44. Adgey, Isabella
 46. Johnston, E., paper ruler
 48. Casson, S., joiner
 50. Floyd, Geo., fitter

Tyne Street
Percy Street to Morpeth Street

   1. McClure, T., fitter
   3. Hawthorne, D., upholsterer
   5. Cairns, Mrs. Charlotte
   7. King, Joseph, labourer
   9. McClurg, Jas., labourer
 11. Gill, Jas., motorman
 13. Johnston, J., coach builder
..........Carlow Street intersects
 15. Wilson, Jas., labourer
 17. Henry, G., labourer
 19. Kyle, W., labourer
 21. Lyttle, John, fitter
 23. Peden, Jas., upholsterer
 25. Mulholland, Isabella
 27. McMillan, Mrs.
 29. Campbell, John, fitter
 31. Thompson, G.
 33. Beattie, S., labourer
 35. Foster, J., labourer
 37. Oliver, Mrs. Mary E.
 39. Johnstone, Geo., baker
 41. Kyle, John, labourer
 43. Beattie, W. A., grocer
                             __________

   2. Taylor, Saml., labourer
   4. Graham, R., labourer
   6. Thompson, A., labourer
8, 10. Thompson, M., labourer
 12. Allen, James, labourer
 14. Young, Percy, carter
..........Carlow Street intersects
 16. Harper, Thos., carter
 18. McClune, Mrs.
 20. Dumigan, Annie
 22. Gardiner, Jas., smith
 24. Best, Wm. John
 26. Templeton, R., labourer
 28. Lindsay, R., driller
 30. Dodds, Hugh, labourer
 32. Macauley, Chas., labourer
 34. McCleery, John, clerk
 36. Drillingcore, Jas., labourer
 38. Weir, Mrs.

Tyrone Street
Stanhope Street to Hanover Street

   3. Rafferty, J., labourer
   5. Moran, Agnes
   7. Kearney, Patk., labourer
   9. Morrissey, V., labourer
 11. Heaney, Joseph, clerk
 13. Rafferty, John, carter
 15. O'Connor, P., labourer
 17. Wilson, Agnes
 19. McFall, Geo., sample maker
 21. Johnston, Mrs. Annie
 23. Brennan, Cassie
 25. Campbell, Robt., labourer
 27. McIlkenny, John, labourer
 29. Rafferty, Wm., labourer
 31. Bailie, F., sugar boiler
 33. McCoey, Edwd., painter
 35. Devlin, Joe., motor driver
 37. Stewart, W. H., labourer
 39. Cosgrove, Lizzie
 41. McColl, Sarah
 43. Reid, Patrick, carter
 45. Watson, C., painter
 47. Edmonds, Mrs.
 49. Steele, James, cooper
 51. Belton, T., musician
 53. Duffy, M., blacksmith
 55. McCartan, Mrs.
 57. Ford, T., barman
 59. Wagner, Patrick, labourer
 61. Adams, Jane
 63. Caldwell, John, commissionaire
                             __________

   4. McConnell, Rachel
   6. Teegan, Joseph, tailor
   8. Smith, Patk., labourer
 10. Mulgrew, Mrs. Lizzie
 12. McCann, Mrs.
 14. Branagh, T., carter
 16. Branagh, A., labourer
 18. O'Brien, Wm., case maker
 20. Hull, Sarah
 22. Connolly, Patk., labourer
 24. Mathews, Saml., painter
 26. Killeagh, John, labourer
 28. Connolly, Wm., labourer
 30. Harrison, T., tinsmith
 32. Andrews, Elizabeth
 34. Cleary, L., traveller
 36. McGivern, J., checker
 38. Magee, Patk., plasterer
 40. Connell, Mary
 42. Mallon, Lizzie
 44. Campbell, Minnie
 46. Ryan, Jane
 48. Stewart, John, labourer
 50. Goldrick, Jas., commissionaire
 52. Magee, Patk., driller
 54. Cullen, Wm., labourer
 56. Magee, James, labourer
 58. Henderson, R., boiler maker
 60. Durkin, J., french polisher
 62. Clancey, Mrs.

U

Ulster Street
Victoria Street to Customhouse Square

                   Scottish Amicable Buildings
   1. Bamford, James, manufacturers' agent
   "   Woods, T. M., agent
   "   Barrie, Hugh T., Ltd., Produce Merchants
   "   Thompson, J. C., tea agent
   "   The Scientific Instrument Co.
   "   McClurg, Wm., caretaker
                            __________

   2. Demolished
   4. Hurley, W., tea agent
   "   Feeney, James, tea agent
   "   Skimin, H. E., tea agent

Ulsterdale Street
off Bloomfield Avenue

   1. McCaull, Elizabeth
   3. Martin, Robt., rivetter
   5. Sproule, Jos., iron turner
   7. Boyd, Wm., clerk
   9. Posnett, George, plater
 11. Briggs, H., brick layer
 13. Cooper, David, gardener
 15. Graham, Letitia
 17. Cairns, E., shipwright
 19. Gray, Adam, labourer
 21. Agnew, Charles, labourer
 23. Bell, Saml., brick layer
 25. Towe, Henry, tenter (Lowe, Henry, tenter in 1918)
 27. Rodgers, Mrs. Annie
                             __________

   2. Kerr, John, boiler maker
   4. Thompson, Wm., driller
   6. Whitfield, Thos., postman
   8. Worrell, Jas., labourer
 10. Stewart, John, miller
 12. Douglas, Thomas John
 14. McMillan, J., shipwright
 16. Burnett, R., foreman bundler
 18. Kerr, Shafto, boiler maker
 20. Paisley, Wm.
 22. Johnston, Mrs. Mary

Ulsterville Avenue
off Lisburn Road

   3. Bingham, Mrs.
   5. Gray, Mrs. R.
   7. Higgins, Rev. W., M.A., rector of St. Andrew's Church
   9. McKee, R., master tailor
 11. Tinsley, Miss
 13. Kidd, J. P., traveller
 15. Harris, Mrs. J.
 17. Geoghegan, Miss
 19. Tinsley, A., bank official
 21. Adamson, Mrs. F. M.
 23. Shaw, W. J., commission agent
 25. Culbert, Jas. A., solicitor
 27. McComb, Jos., flour importer
 29. Dowling, Mrs.
 31. McIlrath, Rev. J. M., B.A., minister of Donegall Road Presbyterian Church
 33. Wilson, Mrs. Annie
 35. Scarlett, W. J., wine and spirit merchant
 37. Watson, Percy T., secy. Wm. Ewart & Son
 39. Russell, Charles, linen manufacturer
 41. Storey, Rev. L. P., B.A., Christ Church
 43. Boyd, Miss
 45. Armstrong, A., commercial traveller
 47. Macaulay, Mrs.
 61. Joyce, F. W., sub. agent Bank of Ireland
 63. Wilson, Saml., clothier
 65. Morton, Mrs. W.
 67. Tibbey, A. P., assistant manager Northern Banking Co,
 67. Lopdell, C. T., linen merchant
 69. Scholes, J., blouse manufacturer
..........Ulsterville Street intersects
105. Merrick, Wm., engineer
107. Charles, S., secretary
109. McGuigan, C., comm. agent
111. McQuoid, R. J., builder
113. New House
                            __________

                               Belgravia
   2. McCullough, F. W., M.Inst. C.E., J.P., chief engineer Belfast and District Water Commissionaires
                            Belgravia House
   4. Payne, Miss
   6. Dawson, Jas. C. M., missionary
   8. Reid, A. H., sub-manager Provincial Bank
 10. Wallace, Alex., linen merchant
 12. Lynas, Miss
..........Ulsterville Place intersects
 40. Gilmour, George
 42. Brown, J., comm. traveller
 44. Robb, Harford M., linen merchant
 46. Blackstock, Wm., manager
 48. Quigley, Miss
 50. Beatty, James B., manufacturers' agent
 52. Acheson, Mrs.
 54. Edwards, H., surveyor of taxes
 56. Stafford, Ben., builder and contractor
 58. New House

Ulsterville Gardens
off Ulsterville Avenue

   1. Grant, W. J., manager
   3. Kenny, C., cementer
   5. McMillan, Mrs.
   7. McDevitt, Mrs.
   9. Finn, James
 11. McCormick, Thos., sheet metal worker
 13. Wilson, Jas., designer
 15. Dyas, Mrs. J.
 17. Robinson, R., cabinet maker
 19. Norris, Miss
 21. Dorward, D. R., engraver
 23. Murdock, Jas., clerk
 25. Simpson, Jas., labourer
 27. Robinson, W., mechanic
 29. Barr, Wm., organ builder
 31. Deyermond, J. A., traveller
 33. Morris, W. E., clerk
 35. Trelford, The Misses, music teachers
 37. Gregg, R. A., shipping clerk
 39. Croskery, Hugh M., baker and confectioner
 41. Kinnear, John, master tailor
 43. McCullough, W. A., traveller
 45. Hayes, Jos., linen merchant
 47. Benson, Miss M.
 49. Craig, Jas., cutter
 51. Reilly, Wm., manager
 53. Patterson, W. E., bread server
 55. McKeown, Mrs.
 57. Black, Jas., foreman
 59. Crozier, Albert, jeweller
 61. Robertson, David D., Post Office telephones
 63. Audley, Thomas
 65. Simpson, Wm., mechanic
 67. Cummings, Mrs. E.
 69. Graham, John McC., clerk
 71. Dornan, Wm., Inspector Belfast City Tramways
 73. McRoberts, Wm., cloth finisher
 75. Cassells, J., 'phone inspector
 77. Magill, Wm., van man
 79. Holmes, W. G.
 81. Seaver, Chas., cabinet maker
 83. Clendinning, D., school teacher
 85. Neill, Mrs. E.
 87. Thompson, Miss
 89. Christie, A., loom mounter
 91. Jebb, Stewart, joiner (Webb, Albert, foreman in 1918)
 93. Walker, R. J., salesman
 95. Dowds, Wm., carpenter
 97. Heasley, John, clerk
 99. Taylor, R. H., shop inspector
101. Copeland, Mrs.
                             __________

   2. Swann, Robt. D., clerk
   4. Douglas, J., electrician
   6. Hill, W. V., builder
   8. Rollins, Henry J., merchant tailor
 10. Henry, Wm., manager
 12. Thompson, Thos., clerk
 14. Agnew, John, clerk
 16. New house

Ulsterville Place
off Ulsterville Avenue

   1. Brown, James, clerk
   3. Rainey, Thos., cashier
   5. Brown, David J., fitter
   7. Beckett, Wm., grocer
   9. Shanks, Samuel, joiner
 11. Harbinson, Mrs.

Ulsterville Street
Dunluce Avenue to Ulsterville Avenue

Ulverston Street
off Ambleside Street

   3. McCallum, Bella, confectioner
   5. Kirkpatrick, Wm., special constable
   7. Wolsey, Jos., winding master
   9. Skillen, John, attendant
 11. Cammick, Samuel, labourer
 13. Gallaher, Mary
 15. Cairns, Wm., labourer
 17. Kerr, James, blacksmith
 19. Richardson, S. J., fitter
 21. Andrews, Robt., tenter
 23. Hunter, Robt., carter
 25. George, Jas., linen lapper
 27. Hall, John, printer
 29. Pillow, John, labourer
 31. Brackenridge, A., grinder
                             __________

   2. Thompson, Robert
   4. Brennan, Geo., window cleaner
   6. Smyth, Mrs.
   8. Russell, Thomas
 10. Savage, Annie
 12. Allen, David, carter
 14. Dalzell, Robt., labourer
 16. Black, W. J., labourer
 18. Harrison, Mrs. S.
 20. Mullan, Thos., fitter
 22. Millar, Wm., labourer
 24. Brown, Daniel, flax dresser
 26. Lloyd, William
 28. Clarke, Willimina
 30. Irvine, Joseph, window cleaner
 32. Irvine, Jas., blacksmith
 34. McClenaghan, V., labourer

Union Place
Lancaster Street to Little George's Street

       Greer & Clements, timber yard
                             __________

 24. Smith, Mrs. M., spinner

Union Street
Donegall Street to North Street

                           Union Chambers
                      First Floor, Nos. 1 & 2
   1. Garmany, Robert, Engineers' Agent. Representing - Aston Chain and Hook Co. Ltd., Birmingham; Diamond Fibre Co. Ltd., London; John Fletcher, Ltd., Carnarvon; Heeley & Peart Ltd., Birmingham; Mica Manufacturing Co. Ltd., Bromley, Kent; New Rotoplunger Pump Co. Ltd., London; The Vincent Switchgear Manufacturing Co., Birmingham
   "   The Jackson Electric Stove Co. Ltd., London, manufacturers of electric cooking and heating apparatus of every description - Robt. Garmany, agent
   1. Bissiker, Henry, Ltd., manufacturers of steam and water fittings, gas & electric light fittings
   "   Engineering and Lighting Equipment Co. Ltd., manufacturers of electric lighting fittings for ship, dock, Mill and colliery fittings - Robt. Garmany, Irish manager
   "   Mark Webber Ltd., manufacturers of "Webber" gas, paraffin, and petrol engines, direct coupled and generating sets, 1 to 20 kilowatt - District manager, Robt. Garmany
   "   D.S. Electrical Co.
          First Floor, No. 4
   "   Freize, M., tailor
          Second Floor, No. 5
   "   McKee, J., tailor
       Second Floor, No. 6
          Third Floor, No. 9
   "   Ross, Thos., boot and shoe agent
          Third Floor, No. 10
   1. Whaley, John, electrical and mechanical engineer and contractor
   3. Campbell, John, comm. agent
   5. Watson, James, plumber
   7. McNally, Isabella, grocer
   9. Doherty, E. L., tobacconist
 11. Murray, E., cutler
 13. McNally, Mrs., restaurant
 15. Revie, G., saw maker
 17. Purdon, W. J., The Union Rubber Tyreing Works
..........Little Donegall Street intersects
 19. King, Fredk., & Co. Ltd., manufacturers of Edwards' desiccated soup
       Kennedy & Morrison Ltd., mill & railway furnishers, oil & boxwood merchants
 65. Byrne, Daniel, publican
67, 69. Rogers, E. & P., Pawnbrokers
 71. McGreevy, Hannah, refreshment rooms
 73. Corry, E., lodging house
75, 77. Vacant
 79. Kerr, Edw., labourer
 81. Rogers, E. & P., pawn brokers
                             __________

   2. Dance Hall
   4. Leinfeisty, P., comm. agent
6, 8. Rea, Browning & Miskimmin Ltd.
 10. Corwin, J., smallwares
12, 14. Stafford, J. J., & Sons, Ltd., wholesale boot & shoe factors
..........Little Donegall Street intersects
       Watson, Robert, & Co. Ltd., wire spring mattress works
 68. Shaw, G., Blacksmith
   "   McKillen, A., builder
..........Library Street intersects
 70. Wiley, F. J., produce merchant
..........Kent Street intersects
74 to 78. Smith, W. (Belfast), Ltd., provision merchants
78, 80. McGrath, T., flesher
84, 86. Milligen, R. G., & Son, wholesale grocers
 88. Potts & Houston Ltd., iron, steel, and hardware merchants
 90. Store

Uniondale Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

1 to 5. Vacant ground
   7. McKay, Robt., clerk
   9. Willis, Margaret
 11. McConkey, Saml., van man
 13. Cahoon, Victor, joiner
 15. Blackwood, Elspeth
 17. Johnston, H., joiner
 19. Kerr, James, labourer
 21. McCann, Mary
 23. McKelvey, J., mechanic
 25. Mahood, Alexr., labourer
       Ravenscroft National School
                             __________

   2. Shaw, James, tailor
   4. Nicholl, Thos., engineer
   6. Hamilton, John, joiner
   8. Smyth, Joseph
 10. Walker, Wm. J., joiner
 12. Pitt, John, shoe maker
 14. Reid, Rachel
 16. Alexander, William
 18. Beattie, Mary
 20. McCallister, John, labourer
 22. Garritt, Saml., tailor
 24. Whitla, Hugh, mechanic
 26. McCalmont, Jane, grocer

Unity Street
Upper Library Street to Hanover Street

   1. Fitzpatrick, J., hair dresser
   3. Fitzpatrick, J., coachman
   5. Fox, J., labourer
   7. Foots, Chas., stereotyper
   9. Lindsay, Annie
 11. Simpson, Chas., cooper
 13. Brankin, Jas., labourer
 21. Orr, John, sailor
 23. Magee, James, labourer
 25. McAuley, Jos., labourer
..........Trinity Street intersects
 27. Spalen, Bernd., sexton
 29. Haines, Minnie
 31. Rafferty, P., linen lapper
..........Concord Street intersects
 33. McCauley, John, compositor
 35. Campbell, E., cattle agent
       Domestic Mission Church - Rev. Harold Smith, 36 Eglinton Street
..........Stanhope Street intersects
 37. Wylie, Chas., labourer
 39. Davey, Mrs.
 41. McCorry, John, baker
 43. Doran, Mrs. Elizabeth
 45. Bradley, Jas., fitter
 47. Meaney, Mrs. Mary
 49. Brady, Ellen
 51. McElhenny, Isabella
 53. Dooley, Daniel, labourer
 55. Barlow, A., labourer
 57. Harte, John, labourer
 59. McCusker, W., car driver
 61. Walsh, E., labourer
 63. Feeran, Catherine
 65. McAuley, J., barman
 67. Slavin, G., horse shoer
 69. Braniff, Arthur, labourer
 71. Adams, J., carter
 73. McAteer, D., labourer
 75. McKenna, James, painter
 77. McArdle, J., labourer
 79. Murphy, Mrs.
 81. Coyle, J., tailor
 83. Mortimer, W., carter
 85. Donigan, Robt., cooper
 87. Colton, J., joiner
 89. Mullen, Jas., tailor
 91. Coyle, J., tailor
 93. McNally, Peter, tailor
 95. Bowes, F., fitter
 97. McGeown, W., shoe maker
                             __________

   2. Stilger, J., electrician
   4. Coogan, Miss
   6. Connolly, Sarah
   8. Smith, Mrs.
 10. Quinn, D., Customs official
 12. Kelly, R., labourer
 14. Hamill, John, labourer
 16. Gilmour, Richard
 18. Hefferon, Patk., carter
       Trinity Church - Rev. R. H. White, M.A.; residence, 13 Camden Street
       Trinity Church Senior National School - Principal, W. G. Irwin
       Trinity Church Infant National School - Principal, Miss Wilson
 22. Dean, Mrs. Mary
 24. Convery, C., salesman
 26. Donnelly, P., shoe maker
 28. O'Neill, Elizabeth
 30. Thompson, Mrs. Ellen
 32. McAuley, Chas., engine driver
 34. Kearney, John, stevedore
 36. Mullan, Jos., compositor
..........Stanhope Street intersects
38, 40. Demolished
 42. McKenna, Peter, labourer
 44. Baggeley, Jane
 46. McKillop, E., tailor
 48. McGivern, Sarah
 50. Prior, Benjamin, painter
 52. Roberts, Geo., labourer
 54. Bartlett, Elizabeth
 56. Quinn, P., postman
 58. Brown, Peter, soldier
 60. Campbell, Mary
 62. Hughes, Jas., labourer
 64. Duffy, James, labourer
 66. Clancy, H., labourer
 68. Reynolds, Maggie
 70. Curran, J., labourer
 72. McWilliams, Elizabeth
 74. Summers, Andrew, labourer

University Avenue
Botanic Avenue to Ormeau Road

..........College Park East intersects
       Students' Chambers
..........Caledonia Street intersects
                          Highbury Gardens
   3. McCormac, Mrs. Alicia
   5. Thompson, Mrs.
   7. Nesbitt, Mrs. T. T.
   9. Millar, Maud
 11. White, A., merchant tailor
 13. Burke, R. A., bookkeeper
 15. Weir, Miss Maisie
 17. McAughey, A., merchant
 19. Turkington, Wm. James
 21. Wilson, T. J.
 23. Thompson, Jas., linen business
 25. Agnew, Saml., coal merchant
       Austin, Martha A. (Killane)
65, 67. Davidson, M., grocer
 69. McWilliams, R., fancy box maker
 71. Hamilton, S., agent
 73. McCorry, Rev. J. J., F.R.S.A., F.C.I., curate, St. Aidan's
 75. Erickson, Mrs., dress maker
 77. McClure, Mrs.
 79. Patterson, Mrs. Lizzie
 81. Dean, The Misses
 83. Bell, W. J., clerk
 85. Gillespie, Mrs. Elizabeth
 87. Bell, R.
 89. Wilson, Jas., warehouseman
 91. Murphy, John P., clerk
 93. Calvert, Mrs. Maggie
 95. Williams, Mrs. Elizabeth
 97. McVeigh, John, builder
 99. Paton, Helen
101. Tate, Wm., carpenter
103. Deacon, Mrs.
105. Stewart, Ed. D., commission agent
107. Nesbitt, Mrs.
109. Jones, Miss C. M.
111. Bell, J. J., commercial traveller
113. Brown, J., chemist and druggist
115. Jacobs, Miss Lavinia
117. Wood, Sidney, scale maker
119. Alldritt, Mrs.
121. McIlroy, Miss
123. Ellis, Robt., compositor
125. Forester, Robt. A., warehouseman
127. Stewart, R., buyer
129. Clawson, T., salesman
131. Maguire, Mrs.
133. Dinsmore, Robt., head constable R.U.C.
135. Mullen, Mrs. Margaret
137. Hardy, Margaret
139. Armstrong, J., accountant
141. Walshe, Annie
143. Smyth, G., confectioner
........Martin, H. & J., Ltd. (side entrance)
                             __________

 26. Caldwell, Mrs.
 28. Anderson, David
 30. Ardis, J., engineering dept. G.P.O.
 32. Hamilton, Robert, builder
 34. Summer, Mrs.
 36. Hill, Mrs. Ellen
 38. Lightbody, Wm., clerk
 40. Martin, S., commercial traveller
 42. Forbes, Mrs. Mary
 44. Forrester, T., iron monger
 46. Stevenson, J., tea merchant
 48. Davies, George
 50. Allen, Miss S.
 52. Adams, T., commission agent
 54. Bleakley, T. W., builder
 56. McDowell, A., traveller
 58. McGibben, Frank, clerk
 60. Montgomery, G., engineer
 62. Woods, Mrs. A. J.
 64. Wallace, R. W., postman
 66. McAvoy, S. J., architect
 68. McDowell, Agnes C.
 70. Mullen, Frances Louisa
 72. Burland, Mrs. Elizabeth
 74. Bell, Francis, shop assistant
 76. Carroll, Thos., store clerk
 78. Johnston, Jos., bread server
 80. Smyth, W. R., assistant cashier Belfast Corporation
 82. Wilson, R. W., insurance agent
 84. Gracey, Edmund, clerk
 86. Clegg, J. J., general merchant
 88. Telford, Thomas
 90. Wallace, Miss, dress maker
 92. Adair, Robt., engineer
 94. Milliken, Miss Margaret
 96. Orr, James, labourer
 98. Henning, Albert L.
100. McCleery, John
..........Dudley Street intersects
102. McElroy, Isaac, grocer
104. McCluney, Mrs.
106. Meneeley, Jas., seaman
108. Scott, Mrs.
110. Ball, Samuel, carrier
112. Musgrave, Jane
114. Hanna, Samuel, grocer
116. Thompson, J., park ranger
118. Boyd, D., warehouseman
120. Murray, W., pensioner
122. Carson, Adjut. C. Constabulary
124. McCulloch, Mrs.
126. McConkey, Miss Sarah
128. McNaught, Miss Agnes
130. Reid, C.
132. McCreedy, J., store keeper
134, 138. Cully, R. P., & Co. Ltd.
   "    Millen & Rankin
   "    Worthington & Co. Ltd.

University Road
Dublin Road to Malone Road

       Moravian Church - Minister, Rev. W. A. Summers, B.Sc.
   1. Johnson, H., horse dealer
                         Fountainville House
3, 5. Johnson, Rd., horse dealer
                        Fountainville Terrace
   7. Bogan, Madame, high-class dress maker
   9. Addy, J. J., pawn broker (Eddy, J. J., pawn broker in 1918)
 11. McIlroy, Mrs.
                       Fountainville Cottage
       Herdman, Mrs.
..........Fountainville Avenue intersects
       University Road Methodist Church - Rev. W. H. Smyth, M.A., 16 College Gardens
                          Crescent Terrace
 23. Ardrey & Co., boot merchants
 25. Boyce, T. J., grocer
 27. Malocca, T., confectioner
 29. Rath, John, spirit grocer and wine merchant
 31. Grattan & Co. Ltd., (branch), apothecaries, chemists & aerated water manufacturers - James Allen, manager
..........Claremont Street intersects
                          Prospect Terrace
 33. Wales, A. E., M.A., M.D., B.Ch., B.A.O. (Dublin Univ.), L.M. (Rotunda, Dublin)
 35. The Ivanhoe Nursing Home - Mrs. Thomas, matron
 37. Marshall, Robt., M.D., F.R.C.P.I., D.P.H., physician
 39. Burnside, Massy W., M.D., surgeon
 41. Turkington, S. J., M.D., surgeon
   "   Ireland, Mrs.
 43. Maltman, Louisa
 45. Tenements
 47. Foreman, Miss M. E.
 49. Campbell, Sarah
 51. McLardy, A., painter and decorator
..........Camden Street intersects
 53. Johnston, Matt., posting establishment
 55. Mackenzie, W. R., M.D., physician
                             Botanic View
 57. Taylor, D. R., B.A., M.B., D.P.H.
 59. McGuffin, Geo., engineer
 61. Henry, Mrs.
 63. Ewart, Misses Rebecca and Isabel
 65. Malcolm, W. A.
 67. Black, D. A., J.P.
 69. Macartney, Jas., merchant tailor
..........Fitzwilliam Street intersects
                           Fitzwilliam Place
 71. Wheeler, F., mineral water manufacturer
 73. Brown, E., house and land agent
 75. Rankin, J. C., M.D.
                            Queen's Elms
 77. Queen's Elms Hospital - Matron, Miss Madine
 79. Gaffikin, Mrs. Mary
   "   Gaffikin, Prudence, M.D.
 81. Lindsay, Jas. A., M.A., M.D., F.R.C.P. (Lond.), Professor of Medicine, Queen's University
 83. Malone, J., L.D.S.
 85. Johnston, Rt. Hon. Sir James
 87. Carr, Miss J. E.
 89. Milroy, T. H., professor Queen's University
..........Elmwood Avenue intersects
       Elmwood Presbyterian Church
                               Elmwood
       Beath, R. Maitland, M.D.
                         University Terrace
   3. Rigby & Milner, confectioners and fancy bakers
   4. Scott, Mrs.
   5. Mulholland, Hayden P. J., Mus. Bac., R.U.I., surgeon
   6. Festu, Madam
 91. Rigby & Milner, confectioners
 93. Botanic Gardens Postal & Telegraph Office - Miss Jane Anderson, sub-postmistress
   "   Anderson, Miss Jane, stationer and newsagent
 95. Dundee, James, chemist
..........College Gardens intersects
       Methodist College - John. W. Henderson, M.A., Principal. Assistants - J. Falconer, M.A.; R. J. F. Donald, M.A.; J. R. Brown, M.A., B.Sc.; William White, B.Sc., A.R.C.Sc.; P. A. McKenna, B.A., A.R.C.Sc.I.; Capt. R. Scott-White, W. J. Bullick, M.A.; J. Bowman, B.Sc. (Lon.); C. Braithwaite, A.R.H.A.; R. A. Dowds, Chas. McCallum, Frank Dickson, Workshops; James Johnston, M.A. (Hons.); Miss J. T. McCutcheon, B.A.; Miss L. E. Hudson, B.A.; Miss Dorothy Osborne, B.A. (1st Hons); Miss M. Logan, B.A.; Miss D. B. Caughey, B.A.; Miss M. Carr, Miss M. Sinton, Miss W. Barker, Miss E. Marshall, Miss J. S. Winter, Miss A. Johnston, Dom.Sc.; Miss E. Boyd, B.A.; Miss H. Dewar, B.A.; Miss H. Millar, B.A.; Miss Florence E. Jagoe, B.A. (Hons.); J. Burrows, B.A. (Oxon.); Capt. W. J. Wilson (late R.A.F.), Lieut. Montagu de la Pumfrey (R.A.F.); E. Godfrey Brown, J. Dann, F.R.C.O.; Miss Garvin, L.R.A.M.; Miss K. Coulter, L.R.A.; Miss Emmeline Maguire, L.R.A.M.; Miss M. Anderson, L.R.A.M.; Miss Jelly, Mdm. Drinkwater, T. G. Wells, B.A. (Oxon.); H. A. Irvine, B.A. (Cantab.); H. L. Birbeck, B.A. (Cantab.); Donald F. Dale (Oxon.), Miss Margaret Stuart, T. T. Gilbert, B.A.; C. S. Bailey, B.A.; Miss Carrodus Taylor, John Crowther, Donald McKenzie.  Head master's private secretary, Mrs. G. Brown. Office secretary, Mr. W. Bell
                           Alberta Terrace
   "    O'Malley, Dr. P. J. D., surgeon
105. Williamson, Jas., K.C.
..........Wellesley Avenue intersects
                                 Dunelin
107. McCullagh, R. C., M.D.
109. McKelvey, D., estate agent
111. Allibon, Mrs. G. H.
113. Blackwood, M. W.
115. Thompson, J., M.D., M.R.C.S., Eng., L.R.C.P., Lond.
117. Hill, Rowland, M.D., M.R.C.P. Lond., F.R.C.S. Edin.
..........Wellington Park intersects
                     Wellington Park House
        Everest, Mrs. Laura
139, 141. Mooney, Chas., publican
143. Spencer, W. J., carpenter
                          Eglantine Terrace
145. Ritchie, Mrs.
147. Glendinning, Mrs.
149. Ferris, W. H., warehouseman
151. Adams, The Misses
..........Eglantine Avenue intersects
                         Windsor Gardens
153. O'Doherty, J., F.R.C.S.
155. Adams, Alex., linen merchant
157. Patton, Mrs. S.
159. Elliott, Mrs. Mary
161. Beck, The Misses
163. McGonigal, John, K.C.
165. Cochrane, H., tea agent
167. McElroy, Dr. J.
169. McCormick, Mrs.
..........Malone Avenue intersects
                              Chesterfield
        Mitchell, Henry
                               Eversleigh
173. Bulloch, A., manufacturer
..........Windsor Avenue North intersects
                             Bertha House
       Thompson, Mrs. Sarah
                              Gate Lodge
       McAlister, Chas., chauffeur
..........Derryvolgie Avenue intersects
                         Derryvolgie House
       McConnell, Jas., J.P. (of W. D. Henderson & Sons, Ltd., 55 Waring Street)
       McConnell, H. C. (of W. D. Henderson & Sons, Ltd., 55 Waring Street)
       McConnell, Jas., LL.B., barrister-at-law
                             Gate Lodge
       McCartney, John, gardener
..........Windsor Park intersects
                               Dunarnon
215. Gordon, Malcolm, director of W. Barbour & Sons Ltd., Hilden
                              Gate Lodge
       Wootton, H. J., chauffeur
                              __________

2, 4. Victoria College (private entrance) - Miss Matier, head mistress
..........Lower Crescent intersects
       Crescent Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. S. Lindsay
..........Upper Crescent intersects
                                 Elmville
 28. Anderson, Olive M., M.B.
 30. Graham, Jas., surgeon
 32. Beatty, Mrs., costumier
32a. Reid, J. C., fruiterer
                                Kilbright
 34. Agnew, T. S., traveller
34a. University Tobacco Co.
 36. Agnew, T. S., publican
36. Houston, John, boot maker
 38. McConnell, R. J., M.D.
 40. Armstrong, S. R., M.D.
..........University Street intersects
                           William's Place
 42. McDowell, Jas., carpenter
 44. McLeavy, Mrs. L. M.
 46. Trotter Bros., posting establishment
 48. Wilson, T. H., insurance surveyor
..........University Square intersects
       Queen's University of Belfast - Chancellor, The Most Honourable the Marquess of Londonderry, K.G., LL.D.; Vice-Chancellor, R. W. Livingstone, M.A. Secy., J. M. Finnegan, B.Sc., B.A.; Bursar, John Green, C.A.
       U.V.F. Hospital - Matron Miss E. M. Burnside
       Botanic Gardens Park - James Davies (The Cottage), supt.; A. Davies (Gate Lodge), J. Dodds and Geo. Thompson, rangers
                              Abbotsford
       Hoy, David, director Ulster Bank Ltd.
                                Ashestiel
       Walsh, Robt., F.C.A., chartered accountant
                              Cnoc Alluin
 68. Kearns, W., pinafore and apron manufacturer
 70. Turner, Mrs.
                             Sandringham
 72. Wilson, Dr. W. J.
                              Chatsworth
 74. Boyd, Mrs. St. Clair
                                Rostellan
 76. Rankin, D. S., L.D.S. Eng.
                               Oranmore
 78. Johnson, R. (of Thomas Johnson & Sons)
                            Chlorine Place
 80. Bennett, Jas., insurance agent
 82. Hurley, Mrs. F.
 84. McKeown, J., commercial traveller
 86. Jenkins, J. C.
 88. McKisack, H. L., M.D., physician
                                Chlorine
       Manley, Mrs. Waring
                                Cloreen
       Crawford, Lieut.-Col. F. H.
       McLean, Ed. J., grocer and wine merchant
                          Belfast Nurseries
       Hamilton, W., & Co. - City office, 2 Arthur Street
       Fisherwick Presbyterian Church - Rev. John Waddell, M.A., Eglantine Avenue
..........Chlorine Gardens intersects
                              Lansdowne
       Wallace, Mrs.
..........Lennoxvale intersects
..........Sans Souci Park intersects
                                Belvedere
       Roche, Miss
                               Craigower
       Phillips, Mrs. W. H.
                                 Brekagh
       Megaw, R. D., K.C., M.P.
                                 Corofin
       Leech, John, K.C.
..........Sans Souci Park intersects
                                 Merlyn
       Moore, James, M.D.
..........Holyrood intersects
                               Coolavin
       Stevenson, John, director of McCaw, Stevenson, & Orr Ltd.
                            Gate Lodge
       Moreland, Wm., tailor
                             St. Ronan's
       Ireland, James, merchant
..........Beechlands intersects

University Square
University Road to Botanic Avenue

   1. Swan, Wm. Marshall, L.D.S., R.C.S.Eng.
   "   Malcolm, Dr. H. P.
   2. Assembly College
   3. Cahill, M. F., M.D.
   4. Russell, William
   5. Sinclair, C. S., linen business
   6. Mackenzie, William G., F.R.C.S., Ed.
   7. Colville, James, M.D.
   8. Fullerton, Andrew, C.B., C.M.G., F.R.C.S.
   9. Strain, David, manager Ulster Bank Ltd., Donegall Place branch
 10. Kennedy, Dr. T., L.R.C., P.S.I.
 11. Craig, James Andrew, M.B., F.R.C.S. Eng., ophthalmic surgeon
 12. Lowry, C. G., M.D.
 13. Elwood, Barnes F., F.R.C.S., Edinburgh
 14. Johnstone, R. J., M.P., M.B., F.R.C.S., surgeon
 15. Robb, Gardner, M.D.
 16. Russell, Wm., director A. & S. Henry & Co. Ltd.
 17. Loy, Dr. P. E., M.R.C.P.I.
 18. Mitchell, A. B., M.B., F.R.C.S., Hon. Lt.-Col. R.A.M.C.
 19. Blakely, Sydney, M.D.
 20. Smyth, Malcolm B., M.D.
 21. Kirk, T. S., M.B., surgeon
 22. Sinclair, T., M.D., F.R.C.S.
 23. Andrew, John J., L.D.S., R.C.S., England, dental surgeon
   "   Andrew, W. B. S., L.D.S. (Eng.)
 24. Blackwood, Jas. Taylor, J.P., retired director Ulster Bank Ltd.
   "   Blackwood, Reginald W. H., J.P., Co. Down
 25. Thomson, W. W. D., M.B., B.Sc., D.P.H.
 26. Kilpatrick, David
 27. Ministry of Education and Higher Education Division
 28. Rentoul, J. L., M.B., B.Ch.
 29. Irwin, S. T., M.B., F.R.C.S., surgeon
 30. Hanna, Dr. H., surgeon
       Students' Union Society - President, W. B. Shane; treasurer, C. Keogh; secretary, H. A. Johnston

University Square Mews
University Street to Botanic Avenue

       Cochrane, Wm., carpenter and builder
 20. Bullick, Mrs. Mary

University Street
University Road to Ormeau Road

   1. Campbell, Jas., commercial salesman
   3. Finlay, R. J.
..........University Square Mews intersects
   5. Strahan, Mrs. Agnes
   7. Darroch, John, ship's smith
   9. Smyth, Thos., linen business
 11. McBride, S. W., linen business
 13. Holmes, Miss
 15. Lee, Mrs.
 17. Hanna, Mrs.
 19. Esler, Mrs.
 21. Beattie, Geo., clerk
 23. Hanlon, W., cabinet maker
 25. Hodgson, Misses
 27. Cowan, Richard, taxicab proprietor
 29. Cowan, James
 33. Glass, Hector, Customs Officer
 35. Harvey, D. H., cashier
 37. Hall, T. J., draper
 39. Brown, H. S.
 41. Martin, Mrs. A.
 43. Ward, Mrs. Mary
 45. Waterman, Mrs. E.
 47. Macarthur, Dr. Peter
 49. Gordon, Mrs.
 51. McAlevey, Miss Mary
                       Beaconsfield Terrace
 53. Leese, W. J., comm. traveller
 55. McCormick, S. W., Corporation Official
 57. McIlwaine, Mrs.
 59. Bowes, Mrs. Emily
 61. Barnett, Alexander
..........Botanic Avenue intersects
                         Princess Gardens
 67. McAulay, Mrs. J.
69, 71. Duncan, Mrs., Princess Gardens School
 73. Brady, James, J.P., linen merchant
 75. Warwick, John, master baker
       Fitzroy Avenue Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. Wm. Colquhoun, B.A., 29 Wellington Park
..........Rugby Road intersects
                           Fitzroy Terrace
 8l. San Remo Nursing Home
 83. Jamieson, A., manufacturer
 85. Vacant
 87. Lewis, Miss, private nursing home
 93. Blemings, W., railway official
 95. Weir, Mrs.
 97. Ervine, J., comm. traveller
 99. Morton, Miss Emily
101. Chambers, Mary
103. Frame, J., box maker
105. Watters, Mrs.
107. Patterson, Mrs.
                        Ravensdale Terrace
109. Gordon, Rev. Henry
111. Smyth, Mrs. M. F. D.
113. Buchanan, Mrs.
115. Brown, Mrs.
117. Gabbey, Mrs.
..........Sandhurst Road intersects
                          Somerset House
119. Burnside, Miss, matron
                              Ravensdale
121. McComb, Mrs.
                         Somerset Terrace
123. Lindop, C., A.R.C.M., Professor of Music
125. Wallace, J., linen merchant
127. McIlveen, William
129. Laughlin, R. G., hardware merchant
131. Polley, W. T., commercial traveller
133. Burrowes, P., LL.B.
135. Motherwell, D., director D. Allen & Sons Ltd.
137. Douglas, Robt., butcher
139. Prattington, Mrs.
141. Mitchell, T., bookkeeper
143. Ormonde, Mrs.
143a. Galt, Frank, master plumber
..........Dudley Street intersects
                          Brook Crescent
145. Herd, Jas., commission agent
147. Morgan, Francis
149. May, E. R. P., shipping manager
151. Shearer, Mrs. Mary
153. Gamble, Jas. G., architect
155. Jackson, Thomas
157. Johnston, Miss
                           Pheasant House
163. Hughes, Miss
                             Albert View
165. Ball, J. E., hardware merchant
                          Harlesden House
169. Sullivan, T., hemstitcher
                            Irvine Terrace
171. Scott, Miss Mary
173. Lennox, Mrs.
                             __________

                           Belvoir Terrace
   2. Davis, Mrs.
   4. Owens, Mrs.
   6. Johnstone, Mrs. Annie
   8. Boyd, Mrs.
 10. Ferris, Miss Jane
 12. McMahon, Mrs. Lydia
 14. Woods, Jas., manager
 16. Weir, Mrs. Annie
 18. Wilson, Mrs.
 22. Hoy, Miss Minnie (Hay, Miss Minnie in 1918)
 24. Beasant, Mrs.
 28. Johnston, Mrs. Mary
 30. Dougan, Mrs. Agnes
 32. Douglas, Wm., secretary
 34. Moon, Miss
 36. Baxter, Wm., druggist's assistant
 38. Hunter, Miss
 40. Forbes, Mrs.
 42. Nugent, Miss Lizzie
..........Botanic Avenue intersects
                               The Olives
 44. McMath, Miss (Nursing Home)
                           Holborn Terrace
 46. McGahey, Thomas
 48. Dundee, J., M.P.S.I., chemist
 50. Cullen, E. G., dentist
 52. Begley, George
 54. Jones, Ethel M.
 56. Brown, Matthew Joseph
 58. Agnew, W. J.
                          Fitzroy Crescent
 60. Dobbin, Miss Catherine M.
 62. McAlister, Wm., commercial traveller
 64. Waddell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 66. Giles, Marshall, accountant's assistant
 68. Ward, Mrs. M. J.
 70. Morrow, Miss Agnes
 72. Rawson, Robt., traveller
 74. Cumming, Miss
   "   Bourke, Miss
..........Wolseley Street intersects
 76. Gormley, Peter, publican
 78. Campbell, Samuel
 80. Hall, T. H.
 82. Beatty, Rev. R. Allen, Presbyterian minister
 84. Clements, John
..........Lawrence Street intersects
                          Livingstone Terrace
 86. Huston, Miss Clara B.
   "   Harris, John
 88. McDowell, R., comm. traveller
 90. Anderson, W. J., merchant
 92. Jolly, Miss, private hospital
..........Eblana Street intersects
                        Marlborough Terrace
 94. Pearce, E. H., manufacturers' agent
                              Rosenheim
 96. Smith, Fergus, cashier
 98. Side entrance
100. Dewar, Rev. James, M.A., minister of Donegall Pass Presbyterian Church
..........Canterbury Street intersects
       All Saints' Church - Rector, Rev. R. Cyril Elliott, M.A.
..........Westminster Street intersects
104. Hanna, Rev. Samuel. Berry Street Presbyterian Church
106. Chambers' Motors Ltd., motor car manufacturers. Tel. Address, "Automatic"
       All Saints' National Schools - Jas. Rodgers, B.A., principal
110. Ross, S. J., comm. traveller
112. Templeton, David, compositor
114. Shaw, John B., bookkeeper
116. Pinkerton, Benjamin, warehouseman
118. Robinson, Mrs. Margaret
120. McEvoy, E., spirit grocer
122. Stinson, J.
124. McCann, Mrs. Martha
126. Hadden, D. J., sales manager
128, 130. McBride, Thos., grocer and provision merchant
132. McMillan, Miss Mary
134. Gilliland, J., motor mechanic
136. Adams, Mrs.
138. Colvin, Rev. Dr. Wm.
140. Stockdale, Miss
                               Ardgowan
142. Dunlop, Mrs. Susan
144. McCurdy, Mrs. S.
146. Preston, John, & Co. (stables)
   "    Louden, M., caretaker
148. Wilson, John, engineer
   "    Mack, Chris., taxi proprietor
   "    Goodwin & Co., brass founders
   "    Skinner, J., piano manufacturer
   "    Johnston, Wm., carpenter and shop fitter
   "    Vacant

Upton Cottages
off Glen Road

1, 3. Doran, Hy., dairyman
   5. Dooris, Jos., loburer (labourer)
   7. Arthurs, Mrs. Annie
   9. Dooris, B., labourer
 11. Meighan, Mrs.
 13. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 15. O'Neill, Thos., traveller
 17. Nesbit, B., clerk
 19. Murphy, R., coachman
 21. Hanna, Mrs.
 23. McKeever, J., bread server
                            ___________

   2. Tighe, Patk., labourer
       Vacant ground
 14. McShane, Chas., law clerk
 16. Donegan, Jas., checker
 18. McCourt, John
 20. McNeill, William, printer
 22. Murphy, R., iron turner
 24. Mahony, Mrs.
 26. Rowan, Geo., labourer

Upton Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   1. Ward, Francis, labourer
   3. Cosgrove, Andw., butcher
   5. Maxwell, J., labourer
   7. Graham, Thos., painter
   9. Sands, Margaret
 11. Buchanan, A., barman
 13. McDevitt, Chas., tailor
 15. Rowe, Jas., labourer
 17. Elliott, Archd., labourer
 19. McNulty, James, joiner
 21. Ryan, James, labourer
 23. McEvoy, Fras., iron dresser
 25. Brown, Chas., labourer
 27. McCotter, J., brick layer
..........Park Street intersects
 29. Devlin, Albert, carter
 31. McCourt, H., labourer
 33. O'Reilly, Mary
 35. Clarke, Patrick, labourer
 37. Knox, Cornl., labourer
 39. Kelly, D., labourer
 41. Harrington, Jane
 43. Ryans, Patrick, dealer
 45. Combe, James, labourer
 47. Donnelly, Annie
                             __________

   2. Largey, Wm. J., car driver
   4. McClean, Elizabeth
   6. Largey, Henry, labourer
   8. Holbrook, Henry, cooper
 10. Matthews, Jas., painter
 12. Mullan, Mrs. Annie
 14. Campbell, E., cattle drover
 16. Briggs, Wm., dealer
 18. Logan, John, shoe maker
 20. Ward, Chas., labourer
 22. Mulholland, Jos., labourer
 24. Burns, Mrs.
 26. Elliott, Emily
 28. McGladdery, John, carter
..........Park Street intersects
 30. McKearney, J., leather cutter
 32. Hughes, Rose
 34. Pollock, Wm., shoe maker
 36. Williamson, R., labourer
 38. Holden, P., carter
 40. Brown, Charles
 42. McKenna, J., labourer
 44. Reid, Florence
 46. Connor, James, porter
 48. Kelly, Jas., clerk

Urney Street
off Shankill Road

   1. Swain, George, labourer
   3. Strain, David, labourer
   5. Russell, Margaret
   7. Livingstone, Jane
   9. McClarnon, Catherine
 11. Lamb, Arthur, labourer
 13. Adams, R. J., motor driver
 15. Reid, John, labourer
 17. Cairns, Martha
 19. Vance, Saml., labourer
 21. Irwin, Charles
 23. Wylie, Maxwell, labourer
 25. Jones, Thos., labourer
 27. Boyd, Mrs. Ellen
 29. Brown, Alex., labourer
 31. Jones, Albert, labourer
 33. Spence, John
 35. Thompson, Alex., labourer
 37. Wigston, Fras., labourer
 39. Allen, Richd., labourer
 41. Skelly, Samuel
 43. Shortt, John, labourer
 45. Hookes, Mary Ann
 47. Fee, Samuel
 49. McMillan, Robt., labourer
 51. McRobert, William
 53. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 55. Hanna, Maggie
 57. McDoon, Saml., shoe maker
 59. Stewart, Ellen
 61. McFarland, Wm., labourer
 63. McComish, Wm., rougher
 65. Thompson, Mary
 67. Crowe, Wm., labourer
 69. Yates, William
 71. McMillan, Eliza
 73. Robb, Alex., labourer
 75. Nesbitt, David, joiner
 77. Spiers, Saml., labourer
 79. Bingham, George
 81. McCann, Fredk., moulder
 83. Wilson, Joseph, labourer
 85, Harkness, Robt., labourer
 87. Beck, David, labourer
 89. McMahon, Essie
 91. Wigston, Sarah
 93. Cunningham, Robt., labourer
 95. Glendillon, Wm., labourer
 97. McNeill, Daniel, labourer
 99. Millen, Wm., labourer
101, 103. Trimble, W., grocer
..........Nixon Street intersects
109, 111. Vacant
113. Nelson, Wm., labourer
115 to 125. Demolished
127. Rodgers, Alexr., labourer
129. Rodgers, Jas., labourer
131. Vernon, Alf., labourer
133. Lamb, Robert
135. Conn, Courtney, labourer
137. Jones, Herbert, labourer
139. Anderson, Sarah
141. McMurdie, Ellen
143. Shaw, Fred., labourer
145. Bell, Robt., labourer
147. Greer, William
149. McDowell, Martha
151. Logan, Archie, labourer
153. Duff, Robert, labourer
155. Cosby, Isaac, labourer
157. McMullan, J., carpenter
159. Dodds, John
161. Hare, Wm., labourer
163. Mission Hall
165. Malcolm, H., labourer
167. King, Thos., labourer
169. McIlroy, Wm., labourer
171. Hamilton, James
173. Coopley, Frederick
175. Cassett, Geo., labourer (Cassell)
177. Walker, Alex.
179. McCloy, John, labourer
181. Alexander, William
183. Birch, Jane
185. Dyer, Margaret
187. Kennedy, Wm., labourer
189. Duggan, Maria
191. Hamilton, Thos., labourer
193. Robinson, James
195. Mawhinney, W. J., R.U.C.
197. Gibson, Robert
199. Hunter, Samuel
201. Andrews, Edwd., labourer
203. McIlwee, John, labourer
                             __________

       Argyle Place Mixed N.S. - Principal, David J. Hogg
   4. Dunn, Wm., labourer
   6. Gibson, Mrs.
   8. McKinney, Thomas
 10. Ashwood, David, labourer
 12. Irwin, Annie
 14. Haslett, Ben., labourer
 16. Tweedie, John, labourer
 18. Irwin, Robert, labourer
 20. Hamilton, Jas., labourer
 22. McCullough, Sarah
 24. Tweedie, Mary
 26. Anderson, Lizzie
 28. Dalzell, John, labourer
 30. Barr, Robert, labourer
 32. Burns, Martha
 34. Moorehead, John
 36. Conway, John, labourer
 38. Rooney, Hugh
 40. Page, Rebecca
42 to 46. Crawford, David, brick layer
48 to 52. Downham, A. F., stores
54 to 56. The Ulster Bacon Stores
58, 60. Wilson, John (stores)
62, 64. Bell, William
66 to 70. Gordon, Robt. (store)
 72. Grimsby, James, labourer
 74. Boyd, W., labourer
 76. McBride, John, labourer
 78. Hamilton, Eliza
 80. Moorehead, Martha
 82. Gillespie, Matthew, labourer
 84. Taggart, Mrs.
 86. Elwood, Alexander
 88. Russell, Richard, labourer
90, 92. Gordon, Robt., dealer
..........Nixon Street intersects
 94. Kerr, Hugh, grocer
 96. Wright, Alexander
 98. Cairns, Robt., labourer
100. Roberts, George
102. Black, Maggie
104. Clifford, Wm., labourer
106. Foster, Andrew
108. McCall, James, labourer
110. Kelly, John, labourer
112. Wright, Joseph
114. Dean, Samuel, labourer
116. Coburn, John, labourer
118. McClurg, Minnie
120. Loughran, Lizzie
122. McKinley, Geo., labourer
124. Stewart, Robt., labourer
126. Rolley, Sarah
128. McCallum, Samuel
130. Little, William
132. Edgar, Robert, labourer
134. Kirk, Mary
136. Gordon, Robt., labourer
138. Gilliland, William
140. Adams, Robert, labourer
142. Smyth, Robert
144. Johnston, Alexander
146. McFerran, William
148. Hemphill, Samuel, labourer
150. Nesbitt, Catherine
152. Orr, John
154. Gray, N., labourer
156. Sheridan, John
158. Elwood, Mary
160. Rodgers, T., labourer
162. Black, Wm., labourer
164. Weir, James, labourer
166. Mays, Simmons
168. Taylor, Lizzie
170. Coburn, Mary
172. Gateway
174. Hamilton, James
176. McFadden, Sarah
178. Playfair, John, labourer
180. Edwards, Jane
182. McGreen, John

Urney Street Lower
from Ashmore Street to Cupar Street

   1. Catterwood, Jos., labourer
   3. Stewart, Minnie
   5. McMordie, Wm., labourer (McMurdie, Margaret in 1918)
   7. Donaldson, T., labourer
   9. Hodgings, Mrs.
 11. Moreland, D., labourer
 13. McMurray, Mrs. Annie
 15. Owens, R., labourer
 17. Pottens, Jas., labourer
 19. Warder, J., labourer
                             __________

   2. Hutchinson, James
   4. Johnson, Arthur, labourer
   6. Andrews, J., labourer
   8. Campbell, T., driller
 10. McBride, J., labourer
 12. Hunter, W. J., labourer
 14. Hill, Charles, labourer
 16. Crosby, Ewing, labourer
 18. Tennison, J., labourer
 20. Strong, J., labourer
 22. Corbett, W. J., labourer

Utility Street
off Donegall Road

       Cripples' Institutes and People's Palace - A. Irwin, general secretary; G. E. Howe, manager; G. T. Thorpe, lady superintendent; S. Boyle, boot maker
   1. Hutchinson, W. J., labourer
   3. Henderson, Jas., labourer
   5. Moorehead, Agnes
   7. Sparks, Lizzie
   9. Mulligan, Arthur, labourer
 11. Fair, Mrs. Martha
 13. McCready, David, labourer
 15. Loughlin, Mrs. Elizabeth
 17. Ellison, Emily
 19. Johnston, Hugh, labourer
 21. Beggs, Mrs. Martha
 23. Lewis, W. H., labourer
 25. Bell, Wm., postman
 27. Whyte, Mrs. Margt.
 29. Williamson, Mrs.
 31. Gleeson, Mrs. Esther (Gelson, Mrs. Esther in 1918)
 33. Abraham, Agnes
 35. Kerr, Wm., labourer
 37. Allison, Fred, labourer
 39. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
41 to 49. Demolished
 51. Hicks, W. H., tram conductor
 53. Hollywood, Mrs. Jane
 55. King, R. J., labourer
 57. Stinton, Thos., carter
 59. Maxwell, Jas., labourer
 61. Hollywood, Francis, labourer
 63. Kirkham, Henry, labourer
 65. Johnston, James, labourer
 67. Carlisle, John, labourer
 69. Lowry, Henry, labourer
 71. Carlisle, Saml., labourer
 73. Bell, Mrs. Mary
 75. Hamilton, Wm., cork cutter
 77. Hollywood, E. J., plumber
 79. Peel, Mrs. Lizzie
 81. McDonald, Martha
 83. Spence, Thos., labourer
 85. Harrison, Mrs.
 87. Carlisle, R., labourer
 89. Hughes, Mrs. Elizabeth
..........Mabel Street intersects
 91. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 93. Beggs, Mrs. Sarah Jane
 95. Gilbreath, John, labourer
 97. McCall, Robert, labourer
 99. Walker, Thos., labourer
101. Scott, Geo., storeman
103. Heasley, John, labourer
105. Hollywood, Arthur, labourer
107. Hanna, Stewart, labourer
109. Hanna, Henry, labourer
111. Hibbert, Wm., hatter
113. Milliken, John
115. McIlveen, Geo., labourer
117. Magill, Thos. H., labourer
119. Burland, Robt., labourer
121. Ross, Jas., labourer
                             __________

   8. Leslie, Jas., labourer
 10. Carlisle, Thos., labourer
 12. Everson, Mrs.
 14. Crozier, Jas., labourer
 16. Reynolds, Jas., caretaker
 18. Phillpot, Alex., gardener
 20. Wilkinson, Mrs. Annie
 22. Anderson, Samuel, carter
 24. Blakley, Abraham, labourer
 26. Nicholl, A., carter
 28. McClelland, Wm., carter
 30. Morrison, Mrs. Elizabeth
 32. Burland, Hugh, labourer
 34. Malcolm, Mrs. Eliza
 36. McKeen, Eliza Jane
 38. Fletcher, Abraham, labourer
 40. Lavery, Mrs. Alice
 42. Gibson, Mrs.
 44. Atkins, J. W., cutter
 46. Brown, Miss Josephine
 48. Rowe, G. H., iron turner
 50. McKendry, Maggie
 52. Richardson, Saml., labourer
 54. Johnston, John, dealer
 56. Boyd, James, labourer
 58. Belch, Geo., labourer
 60. Smith, Thomas
 62. Peden, Mrs. Eliza
 64. Anderson, Leslie, carter
 66. King, W. J., labourer
 68. Black, James H., plaiter (plater)
 70. Hill, Mrs. Mary
 72. Murphy, Mrs. Jane
 74. McKissick, Mrs. Ellen
 76. Brown, Geo., labourer
 78. Chambers, Mrs. Sarah
 80. Anderson, Mrs.
 84. Hoy, Mrs. Mary Anne
 86. Long, Miss Jane
 88. Wilson, Edward, labourer
 90. Patterson, Mrs.
 92. McQuarry, Wm., plumber
 94. Gibbons, Mrs. Ellen
 96. Kerr, Mrs.
 98. Beattie, Mrs. Mary J.
100. Rice, Wm., labourer
102. Bell, Wm., grocer
104. Morrow, J., labourer
106. Cardwell, Dawson
108. Dunwoody, J., labourer
110. Devonport, Mrs. S. Jane
112. Gallagher, John, labourer
114. McClurg, Thos., labourer
116. Kane, Thos., labourer
118. McMahon, Joseph, labourer
120. Gould, Miss Minnie
122. Batchelor, J., labourer
124, 126. Hewitt, M., drum maker
128. Tate, Saml. J., storeman
130. Bullock, Jas., labourer
132. Morrison, Jas., labourer
134. McCully, R., yarn bundler
136. Clelland, Thos., tailor
138. Corry, Thomas, carter
140. Millar, John, labourer
142. Millar, Mrs. Margaret
144. Heasley, Edwd., cutter
146. Millar, Geo., dairyman
148. Forster, S., railway porter
150. Cleeland, T., dealer
152. McCulley, Mrs. E.
154. Henderson, A. J., dairyman
156. Johnston, Mrs.
158. Criglington, Mrs. W. J.
160. Bell, Wm., labourer
162. Burns, J., foreman carter
164. Warnock, Ernest, painter
166. Hall, Barkley, labourer
168. Donald, H., engine driver
170. Owens, H., motor man
172. Brown, Thos., dairyman
174. Halliday, Thos., painter
176. Addley, W. J., labourer
178. Beggs, Saml., grocer

V

Valentine Street
Isabella Street to North Hill Street

   1. Harper, W. J., rivetter
   3. Gordon, Alex., fitter
   5. Jameson, Robt., labourer
   7. Porter, Mrs. Sarah
   9. Butler, Mrs. Ellen
 11. Gardner, Alex., labourer
 13. Keenan, Henry, carter
 15. Thompson, Hugh, labourer
 17. Warren, John, labourer
 19. Evans, Saml., labourer
 21. Walsh, Patrick
 23. Vance, Alex., labourer
 25. McManus, Mrs. Sarah
 27. Hockley, Geo., labourer
 29. Thompson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 31. Kane, Thos., labourer
 33. Murray, Jas., labourer
 35. Doak, Mrs. M. J.
37 to 41. Maguire, Jas., publican and grocer
                             __________

   2. Vance, Marshall, Labourer
   4. Irvine, Mrs. Lizzie
   6. Trainor, Jas., labourer
   8. Meneilly, David, labourer
 10. Collins, W. J., labourer
 12. Gass, Margaret J.
 14. Campbell, R. J., labourer
 16. O'Hara, John, hair dresser
 18. McDonnell, James
 20. Dunlop, John, carter
 22. O'Hara, Mrs. Mary
 24. McEwan, Wm., labourer
 26. McDermott, Mary
 28. Thompson, Alex., labourer
 30. Hennessey, J., iron driller
 32. McConnell, John, labourer
 34. Jones, Thos., labourer
 36. Kane, Thos., labourer
 38. Hennessey, Mrs. Mary J.
 40. McLiddy, Patk., labourer

Vancouver Street
off Kansas Avenue

   1. McDowell, H., seedsman
                              Lisnevinegh
   3. Austin, John, clerk

Varna Street
Osman Street to Leeson Street

   1. Cassidy, Mary, reeler
   3. Donaghy, Wm. J., cook
   5. Burns, Michael, labourer
   7. McCann, M. A., house keeper
   9. Burns, Jas., labourer
 11. Ward, Robt., stone cutter
 13. Flannigan, Mchl., labourer
 15. Courtney, Frances, spinner
 17. Rainey, Robt., engineer
 19. McAlinden, Owen, labourer
 21. Sweeney, Jas., iron moulder
 23. Morgan, Bridget
 25. Hughes, Jas., flax dresser
 27. Reavey, John, labourer
 29. Casey, Edwd., labourer
 31. McNally, Jas., labourer
 33. McCorry, Maria, house keeper
 35. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 37. Lavery, M.
 39. Hillman, Thos., labourer
 41. Hughes, F., machinist
                             __________

   2. O'Kane, Mary A., spinner
   4. Tinsley, John, labourer
   6. Heaney, Arth., bread server
   8. Adams, Thomas, labourer
 10. McGarvey, John, labourer
 12. Adams, David, labourer
 14. Dalton, Chris., labourer
 16. McVeigh, Terence, labourer
 18. Cullen, Hugh, labourer
 20. McGerrigan, Jos., labourer
 22. Dolan, Sarah, house keeper
 24. Canavon, Jos., labourer
 26. Cairns, Catherine, spinner
 28. O'Hare, James, labourer
 30. Boyle, Wm., iron turner

Venice Street
Grosvenor Road to Genoa Street

   1. Clifford, Eliza
   3. Crozier, Miss
   5. Erskine, Jas., iron turner
   7. McMullan, Wm., fireman
   9. Butler, T. J., joiner
 11. Chambers, Jas., labourer
 13. Webster, Saml., railway guard
 15. Reilly, Andrew, labourer
 17. Steele, Mrs. Catherine
 19. McWatters, John, fitter
 21. Ross, Mrs. Margaret
 23. McCartney, W., labourer
 25. Thompson, R., mechanic
 27. Simpson, David, painter
 29. Conn, John, labourer
                             __________

   2. Downey, Miss M.
   4. Wiggins, J., baker
   6. Ferris, Alice, certified maternity nurse
   8. Harwood, G., labourer
 10. Donaghy, Jos., joiner
 12. Penny, Saml., mechanic
 14. Maxwell, Wm. J., clerk
 16. Taggart, Wm., hardware merchant
 18. Davidson, Henry, carter
 20. Thompson, Essie
 22. Maxwell, E., box cutter
 24. Steele, Wm., linen lapper
 26. Maxwell, Robt., fitter
 28. Kennedy, Wm., labourer
 30. McCleeve, Edward, labourer
 32. Young, Robt. C., R.U.C.

Ventry Lane
Ventry Street to Dublin Road

                           Eglantine Cottage
       Lewis, Wm., carter

Ventry Street
Dublin Road to Great Victoria Street

   3. Collins, E., boot maker
   5. Alexander, J., jun., plumber
   7. Ritchie, Danl., engineer
   9. Dick, Mrs., dyer and french cleaner (Dock, Mrs., dyer and french cleaner in 1918)
 11. McKeag, Isabella
 13. Cathcart, Henry, & Co., steeple jacks and contractors
13a. Service Welding Co.
                             __________

 2a. Bedford Motor Works
   2. Collins, Mrs.
   4. Hunter, Mrs.
   6. Briggs, Mrs.

Vere Street
Cross Street to North Queen Street

1, 3. Vacant
   5. Gilliland, E., labourer
   7. Keenan, Wm., labourer
   9. Sweeney, Thos., rivetter
 11. Baird, Henry, carpenter
 13. Alexander, Jas., sailor
 15. McFetridge, Rchd., labourer
 17. McMichael, Saml., labourer
 19. McCracken, Jas., labourer
 21. Eppleston, John, labourer
 23. Hall, Minnie
 25. Cathcart, Wm., labourer
 27. Adair, Wm., labourer
 29. Leckey, Jas., labourer
 31. Kilpatrick, A., labourer
 33. McGookin, John, labourer
 35, Kilpatrick, Albert, cooper
 37. Carley, Robt., labourer
 39. Brown, Sarah
 41. Carley, Wm., labourer
..........Dale Street intersects
43 to 53. Vacant
 55. Connor, Harry
 57. Magee, John, labourer
 59. Brunton, Patk., labourer
 61. Hurley, Neil, sailor
 63. Brunton, Patk., labourer
 65. Gallagher, John, labourer
 67. Kerr, Margaret
 69. Carroll, Thos., tailor
 71. Parkes, Sarah
 73. McAuley, Elizabeth
 75. McMahon, Jas., labourer
 77. Scullion, Patk., carter
 79. McKeown, Michael
 81. Stores
83a. Burns, James, labourer
                             __________

   2. Corry, Stafford, pensioner
   4. Lettress, James, labourer
   6. Houston, John, labourer
   8. Devine, Catherine
 10. Graham, John, labourer
 12. McCracken, Robt., labourer
 14. Brown, Jas., labourer
 16. Arthurs, John, labourer
 18. Wright, Wm., labourer
 20. Collyer, James
 22. McMillan, Mrs. Christina
 24. Wilton, Geo., labourer
 26. Hylands, F., rivetter
 28. Hobbs, James
 30. McMurray, John, labourer
 32. McNeilly, John, labourer
 34. Saunders, Mary
 36. Galbraith, Jas., labourer
 42. Millar, Mrs.
 44. McKeown, Sarah
 46. Hurley, M., labourer
..........Dale Street intersects
 48. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
 50. McWilliams, Andw., sailor
 52. Rice, Mrs.
 54. Shearer, Arth., butcher
 56. Maguire, Ann
 58. Dunn, John, labourer
 60. Bluntin, Wm., labourer
 62. Parkes, Jas., labourer
 64. Connor, Jos., fireman
 66. McKenna, Francis, carter
 68. McKenna, Patk., weaver
 70. McAreavey, Sarah
 72. McDonald, Clara
 74. Griffiths, Margaret
 76. Spence, Mrs.
 78. McKeown, James
 80. Morgan, Jas., army contractor

Verner Street
May Street to Stanfield Street

1, 3. Lavery, T., publican
..........Holmes Court intersects
5 to 11. Arnott, John, & Co., Produce Merchants. Telegrams, "Verdant, Belfast"
 13. Hutton, Mrs. W., carrier
 15. Ritchie & Co., wholesale fruit and produce merchants
..........East Bridge Street intersects
39, 41. Flynn, Patk., publican
..........Lagan Street intersects
 45. Graham, H., grain store
 47. Cassidy, Mrs. Maria
 49. Trainor, Miss Kate
 51. Connor, T., barber
 53. Lamb, Owen, labourer
 55. Quinn, Thos., fish monger
 57. Kennedy, John, labourer
 59. Ennis, Jameson, car owner
 61. Fitzpatrick, Wm., labourer
 63. McGarry, Miss Eliza
 65. Wishart, H., labourer
 67. Quinn, Mary
 69. Reilly, Jas., labourer
 71. Donnolly, Mrs. M., grocer
..........Murphy's Lane intersects
                             __________

..........East Bridge Street intersects
 26. McGorry, L., bedding and hardware warehouse
..........East Street intersects
 28. Maguire, Thos., french polisher
 30. Murray, Agnes, stitcher
 32. Killen, E., french polisher
 34. McMurray, Geo., clerk
 36. Megarry, Robt., plumber
 38. McKenna, J., collar cutter
 42. Morrison, Mrs.
..........Lagan Street intersects
 44. Ross, Henry, fruiterer
 46. Brady, Mrs.
 48. Collins, Patk., cattle dealer
 50. McCann, J., brick layer
 52. McCartney, Thos., yard man
54, 56. Gilmore, Miss Maggie
58, 60. Lavery, T., stabling yard
 62. Donnelly, J., fruiterer
 64. Laden, M., plasterer
 66. Barr, John, labourer
 68. Gilmore, Jos., cattle dealer
 70. Conlon, T., butcher

Vernon Street
Posnett Street to Havelock Street

   1. Uprichard, William
   3. Smylie, Miss Sarah
   5. Milliken, J., draper's assistant
   7. Sloan, Mrs. Mary R.
   9. Adams, Mrs. Mary J.
 11. Hunniford, T. J., grocer
 13. Calderwood, Jas., compositor
 15. Donaldson, Andw., clerk
 17. Rice, Thomas, labourer
 19. Jackson, Wm.., painter
 21. Robinson, Mrs. Annie
                            Iona Terrace
 23. Peden, J., fruiterer and confectioner
 25. Barrett, Jos., plater
 27. Ogle, Henry, painter
 29. Wallace, Wm., sexton
                          Virginia Terrace
 31. Megaw, John, bread server
 33. Kelly, Michael, grocer
 35. McCullough, Mrs. Mary J.
 37. Laverty, Robert, clerk
 39. Collins, Robt., clerk
 41. Bennison, Wm., law clerk
 43. Collins, Robt., clerk
 45. Weatherall, Thos., waiter
 47. Shannon, Hugh, van man
 49. Barrett, J., brass finisher
 51. White, J. W., R.U.C.
 53. Gordon, David, mechanic
 55. McMillan, R., coachman
                           Auburn Terrace
 57. Morrow, W., postman
 59. McCaw, Jas., checker
 61. Tierney, James, ruler
 63. McConnell, Mary Jane
 65. Clements, Robt., clerk
 67. Leathem, Jos., carpenter
 69. Sedgwick, Miss Lizzie
 71. Maguire, Mrs. Jane
 73. Small, Wm., labourer
 75. Hobson, Geo., carrier
 77. Setters, S., tram conductor
 79. Morrow, W. G., carter
 81. Straehorne, A., potato merchant
 83. Watters, John, labourer
 85. Ruddock, Miss
 87. Thompson, T. J., stager
 89. Lowry, Mrs.
 91. Porter, D. H., upholsterer
 93. Bradshaw, Hy., clerk
 95. McCann, James
 97. Farley, Matilda
 99. Kelly, John, railwayman
101. Fryers, Wm., porter
103. Lunn, Wm. R., traveller
105. Hunter, Thos., van driver
107. Lowden, Miss
109. Turner, John, carter
111. Brown, Thos., conductor
113. Cromie, David, labourer
115. Dempster, T. J., fitter
117. Heatherton, David, upholsterer
119. Davis, Mrs.
121. Patterson, Wm., labourer
123. Young, Chas., salesman
125. Thompson, T. W., boot maker
127. Brown, Mrs.
129. Osman, Henry, shipwright
131. Teggart, Mrs.
133. Stranaghan, Harry, labourer
135. Stewart, Robert
137. Marks, Mrs.
139. Ryan, Mrs. Agnes
141. Reynolds, Mrs. Sarah
143. McDermott, John, labourer
145. McCoubrey, W., plumber
147. Johnson, John, labourer
149. Cable, James, foreman
151. Wyman, Wm., shunter
153. Bell, William, labourer
155. McKeller, Robt., labourer
157. Pinkerton, R., engine driver
159. Cooper, T., labourer
161. Lavery, Thos., labourer
163. Larmour, Robt., wire polisher
165. Cameron, J., iron moulder
167. Harvey, Jos., iron turner
169. Entry
171. Harrison, John, labourer
173. Graham, David, brass finisher
175. Magee, John, watchman
177. McCandless, Miss
179. Flood, Miss
181. Meneely, Robt. H., labourer
183. McAllister, Albert, cashier
185. Kenna, Joseph, coachsmith
187. Smith, Jos., labourer
                             __________

                           Vernon Terrace
   2. Scott, Mrs.
   4. Thompson, Mrs. Sarah
   6. Gordon, Mrs. Annie
   8. Hood, Mrs. Jane
 10. Holmes, A., clerk
..........Conduit Street intersects
 12. Telford, Richard, horse trainer
 14. Kelly, M., spirit grocer
..........Prospect Street intersects
 16. Moreland, Jas., builder
 18. McKenna, Miss
..........Virginia Street intersects
..........Auburn Street intersects
 20. Hogg, G., grocer
22, 22a. Ball, Wm., spirit grocer
..........Silvergrove Street intersects
 24. Murphy, T. G., fruiterer
..........Beech Street intersects
26, 28. Bryson, S., grocer
 30. Biggins, Miss Elizabeth
                          Vernon Hall
       Foster, Mrs.
..........Spruce Street intersects
 36. Hallagan, Robt., publican
 38. Armstrong, M., carrier
 40. Trainor, Jas., labourer
 42. Drennan, Mrs.
 44. Lowry, Samuel, labourer
 46. Newton, Thos., grocer
..........Pine Street intersects
 50. Dowson, A. C., labourer
 52. Boyd, John B., carter
 54. McCann, John, labourer
 56. Ridgeway, C., linen lapper
 58. Williamson, Robt., porter
..........Lake Street intersects
60, 62. McCallister, W., gateman
 64. Daly, James, labourer
 66. Curlis, Bella
 68. Martin, Peter, painter
 70. Ferris, Geo., labourer
 72. Parker, Mrs.
 74. Cleland, John, rivetter
 76. Richardson, Miss
 78. Allen, James, labourer
 80. Lemon, Miss Ann
82, 84. Hutchinson, J, spirit merchant

Vicarage Street
Albertbridge Road to Erskine Street

   1. McWilliams, J., sailor
   3. McCandless, Mrs. Margt.
   5. Davison, Mrs. Mary
   7. McClean, Geo., labourer
   9. Wallace, W. J.
 11. White, Geo., labourer
 13. McCutcheon, Mrs. Mary
 15. McKeown, Wm., labourer
 17. Bowden, Mrs. M.
 19. Longridge, R., labourer
 21. McBurney, Saml., painter
 23. Crawford, Jas., labourer
 25. Crilley, Robt., labourer
 27. Warnock, Henry, joiner
 29. Matthews, Wm., labourer
 31. Mullen, Miss
 33. Reid, Robt., labourer
 35. Bailie, Robt., boiler maker
 37. Allen, P., labourer
 39. Backes, Jas., R.U.C.
 41. Hillis, William
 43. Steele, H., labourer
 45. Turner, Wm., labourer
 47. Griffen, Joseph, labourer
 49. Champion, Robt., labourer
 51. Colville, Robt., labourer
 53. McCaughey, Mary
 55. Crone, Edwd., labourer
 57. Galway, Wm., labourer
 59. Baxter, Jos., labourer
 61. Harris, James, labourer
 63. Beatty, Mrs.
                            __________

   2. Wilkinson, Wm., labourer
   4. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
   6. Mayne, Thos. V., electrician
   8. Nesbitt, Saml., fitter
 10. Campbell, Mrs.
 12. Graham, Joseph, labourer
 14. Orr, Wm., labourer
 16. Sloan, James, carter
 18. Bingham, Geo., labourer
 20. Gowdy, Mrs.
 22. McCune, Arthur
 24. Nelson, Wm., labourer
 26. Moffatt, Mrs.
 28. Steele, Thomas
 30. Shaw, John, labourer
 32. McCune, Geo., labourer
 34. Taggart, Thos., labourer
 36. Hutton, Robert J.
 38. Miller, Hugh, tailor
 40. Wale, Thos., rivetter
 42. Gordon, James, labourer
 44. Tituens, Geo., brick layer
 46. Kane, James, labourer
 48. Gourley, Thos., labourer
 50. Ledgerwood, William
 52. Cooke, Wm., tram conductor
 54. Newman, Edward
 56. Weatherup, Jas., labourer
 58. Stewart, J., machinist
 60. Graham, John
 62. Gilpin, Elizabeth
 64. Graham, Jas., joiner
 66. Graham, Stewart, agent
 68. Pennington, Chas., confectioner

Vicinage Park
from Cranburn Street

 1a. Grant, Albert, labourer
 1b. Macgrory, J., ex-R.I.C.
 1c. McCormick, S., baker
   1. Lyons, Jas., assistant manager
   3. Bernstein, Ellis
   5. Presdee, J. J.
   7. Connolly, Patk., dealer
   9. Mulryne, P., coach builder
 11. Wylie, Henry, cabinet maker
 13. Graham, Isabella
 15. McGookin, E. J.
       Giffen & Ferguson, builders
                            __________

   2. Surgenor, C., labourer
   4. Hyman, H., french polisher
   6. Myers, Jos. S., commercial traveller
   8. Dunlop, Mrs.
 10. McErlean, M. K.
 12. Walsh, John, clerk
 14. McCardle, Patk., clerk
 16. Myerovitch, Saml., Rabbi
 18. Leuria, Manuel, tobacconist
 20. Savage, H. L., law clerk
 22. Shields, John, clerk
 24. Elliott, Saml., draper
 26. White, ED., litho. artist
 28. Beringer, Jos., jeweller
 30. Williamson, T., manager
 32. Morris, Joseph, ex-R.I.C.
 34. Rickerby, L.
..........Vicinage Place intersects
 36. Watterson, Mrs. Mary
 38. Hyman, M., furniture dealer
 40. Murray, Mrs. Jane
   "   Buchanan, J., draughtsman
 42. Mulryne, Miss

Victor Street
Swift Street to Shamrock Street

   1. Rogan, T., spirit grocer
   3. Crossen, John, grocer
   5. Fitzgerald, James, baker
   7. Boyce, Henry, carter
   9. Craig, Geo., labourer
 11. Beattie, Saml., labourer
 13. Hunter, John, baker
 15. Shaw, Andrew, labourer
 17. Moore, Thomas, labourer
 19. King, Thomas, joiner
 21. Fry, Wm., linen lapper
 23. Davidson, Mary
 25. Purdon, Benj., labourer
 27. Hawthorn, H., tram conductor
 29. Clarke, Jos., labourer
 31. Coey, Saml., storeman
 33. Carson, Henry, labourer
 35. Sawers, Stephen, labourer
 37. McAuley, Mrs. Catherine
                             __________

   2. McIlveen, Thomas, labourer
   4. Strange, Wm., labourer
   6. Reid, Saml., plater
   8. Maitland, Annie
 10. Thompson, Henry, engineer
 12. Mulholland, Alex., labourer
 14. Tomlinson, David, labourer
 16. Coulter, John, labourer
 18. Pritchard, Alex., labourer
 20. Anderson, Jas., plumber
 22. Mason, Thos., labourer
 24. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 26. McBride, Edwd., carter
 28. Lewis, Wm., labourer
 30. Anderson, R., printer
 32. Hanna, A., coachman
 34. Allan, S., labourer
 36. McIlwaine, Wm., labourer
 38. Lynas, Thos., labourer
 40. Mason, Margaret Jane
 42. McCullagh, Sarah
 44. Stevenson, J., boot maker
 46. Deyermond, W. J., joiner
 48. Douglas, D., coach painter
 50. Patterson, Geo., saddler
 52. Finlay, H., labourer
 54. Smyth, Mary
 56. Flinn, Thos., labourer
 58. Burns, Wm., labourer

Victoria Avenue
off Victoria Road

   2. Morrison, Samuel, joiner
   4. Downing, John, plater
   6. Higginson, Herbert, joiner
   8. Gatehouse, H., chemist
 10. Beverland, Robt., baker
 12. Price, D. C., Customs officer
 14. Sheriff, John, joiner
 16. Mawhinney, Jas., joiner
 18. McKimm, A., yarn dresser
 20. Mawhinney, Jas., carpenter
 22. Greenaway, Thos., brick layer
 24. Adams, Robert, labourer
 26. Killey, Wm. J., metal worker
 28. Robson, John R., joiner
 30. Gill, Thos., labourer
 32. Marr, Chas. A., draughtsman
                          Bethel Cottages
       Dunbar, Wm., labourer
       Hall, Edwd., cabinet maker

Victoria Gardens
from Charnwood Avenue to Tivoli Gardens

   1. Monypeny, Miss Martha
   3. Blair, John, Excise officer
   5. Parker, John, journalist
   7. Reay, Mrs. J.
   9. Prenter, Mary
 11. Spencer, George
 13. Hogg, Mrs. Emma
 15. Gribben, James, cashier
 17. Little, T. H., clerk G.P.O.
 19. Thompson, E., engineer
 21. Docking, Arthur
 23. Wilson, C. S., comm. traveller
 25. Moore, James, commission agent
 27. Potter, William, builder
 29. Irwin, John, traveller
 31. Mathews, Mary A.
 33. Herron, Matthew
 35. Taylor, Robert, clerk
 37. Haveron, Mrs.
 39. Davies, Thos., pressman
..........Inver Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Tokio Gardens intersects
 77. Cleeland, R. V., warehouse manager York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
 79. Davison, A. H., rent agent
 81. Reeves, A. T., stock broker
 83. Robinson, R. H., electrical engineer
 85. Rainey, David, Customs and Excise Officer
 87. Allen, Captain
 89. Poole, Chas., clerk
 91. Odgers, Mrs.
..........Tivoli Gardens intersects
                            __________

   2. Carrick, Mrs. Margaret
   4. McBroom, John, clerk
   6. Johnstone, W., stock broker
   8. Mitchell, H., commercial traveller
 10. Jackson, Mrs. Alice
 12. Bean, Henry, clerk
 14. Hamilton, Thos., builder and general house repairer
 16. McRoberts, Saml., engineer
 18. McGann, R., clerk G.P.O.
 20. Douglas, C. F., engineer
 22. Campbell, Mrs. H.
 24. Faloon, H., commercial traveller
 26. Hinds, Minnie, maternity nurse
 28. Vogan, Andw. J., traveller
 30. Sherreitt, J., warehouseman (Sherrett)
 32. Reynolds, W. B., journalist
 34. Stevenson, R., commercial traveller
 36. McRoberts, J., foreman
 38. Kerr, Mrs.
 40. Johnston, H., druggist
..........Inver Avenue intersects
                               Homelea
 46. Gillespie, Mrs. S. J.
 48. Maunder, F. J., Customs Officer
 50. Hughes, Geo., clerk
                               Duneane
 52. Garmany, Wm., engineer

Victoria Road
Sydenham

                            Albert Terrace
   1. Stuart, Archd., store keeper
   3. Flavelle, Wm., moulder
   5. Gault, John, joiner
   7. Milliken, William, guard
   9. Lamb, David A., cabinet maker
 11. McGuigan, Wm. T., electrical engineer
 13. Kirkpatrick, D., painter
 15. Martin, Mrs.
 17. Olsen, John, rigger
 19. Davidson, Alex., time keeper
 21. Johnston, R., boiler maker
 23. Martin, Robert, tailor
 25. Greenaway, I., time keeper
                            Parkside Villas
 27. Hay, L. W. M., engineer
 29. Neill, A., postal official
                            Ulster Terrace
 45. McKillen, Wm., engineer
 47. Charman, Alexr., clerk
 49. Gray, Robt. C., warehouseman
 51. Hunter, Joseph, moulder
 53. Malcomson, Mrs.
       Sydenham Post Office - David Malcolmson, sub-postmaster
..........Victoria Avenue intersects
                        Kensington Terrace
 55. Clarke, Fred., painter
 57. Cree, E. R.
 59. Camlin, E., nurseryman
 61. Magowan, Joseph, clerk
 63. Rodgers, Jos., clerk
 65. Maxwell, Edward, butler
                             York Villas
 67. Lyons, James, plater
 69. Scott, W. H., commission agent
                          Alexandra Villas
 71. Simms, Robt. J., dealer
                               The Elms
 73. Brown, Miss
                             Albert Villas
 75. Ward, Miss
 77. McDade, Mrs. M., druggist
                            Victoria Villas
 79. Barr, Robt. D., grocer
 81. Kidney, Miss
                               Rosebank
 83. Bullick, Mrs.
 85. Ross, Alex., draughtsman
                             __________

                             Ambrose Villa
   2. Dick, Miss
                             Sunbeam Villa
 20. Wells, Thomas
                           Cavendish House
 22. McKee, J. M., tobacconist
                            Devenny Villas
 24. Craythorne, Wm., teacher
 26. Rollins, J. C., general merchant
                             Laurel Lodge
 28. Hughes, Mrs. M. E.
                           Parkview Villas
 30. Tyrrell, Chris., caterer
 32. Morrow, H. C., painter and decorator
                             Rosnenalea
 34. Clarke, Mrs.
                             Tarbot Villa
 36. McGonigal, Daniel, solicitor

Victoria Square
William Street South to Victoria Street

                          Cromac Buildings
1 to 21. Cantrell & Cochrane Ltd., Aerated Water Manufacturers - Specialities - Ginger Ale, Club Ale, Club Soda, etc.
23, 25. Robb, Victor H., & Co. (back entrance)
27 to 29. Vacant
 37. Pegg, Thos., commission agent
 47. Vacant
49, 51. Convery, P., publican
       Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand No. 2 - R. J. Geddis, manager
                            __________

   2. Cromac Manufacturing Co. Ltd.
   "   Boyd, A. Edgar, Manufacturing Agent
   4. Gregg, Capt., O.B.E., veterinary surgeon
6, 8. The North of Ireland Vulcanising Co.
 10. Hinds, John, comm. agent
12, 14. Belfast Empire Theatre of Varieties
..........Telfair Street intersects
 16. Conlon, Michl., publican
                          Banquet Buildings
20, 22. Hollywood & Donnelly Ltd., distillers and wine merchants. Managing director, B. Starkey, Lindisfarne, Annadale Avenue. Telegrams, "Wines, Belfast"
22a to 34. Finlay, A., Ltd., soap, candle and glycerine works
36 to 42. McErvel, T. & J., Ltd., implement, seed, and manure merchants

Victoria Street
Corporation Street to Cromac Street

                Old Corn Exchange Buildings
1, 3, 5. Cullen, Allen & Co. Ltd., potato, grain, hay, straw and general produce merchants, agents, carriers, warehousemen, and steamship owners. Telegrams, "Export"
7, 9. Ministry of Labour Employment Exchange
                         Regent Buildings
 11. McCord, Robert, electroplater and enameller
   "   Nightworkers' club
   "   Ulster H.P.S. Federation
 13. McCorry, Richd., District Agent W. S. R. Sugar Refinery, Amsterdam
15 to 19. Canadian Government Offices - J. H. Lough, agent
..........Waring Street intersects
21, 23. Pim, Geo. C., & Co., Official Agents for all Steamship Companies to Canada, U.S.A., South Africa, Australia, New Zealand. Res., Mrs. J. N. Pim, "Derrada," Cranmore Avenue
 25. McComb, S., butter and egg importer
                              First Floor
27a. Rumley, J. D., tea agent
   "   McShane, J. W., agent
   "   Childe, R. P., agent
   "   London Finance Co. Ltd. - Managing Director, L. Epstein
                            Second Floor
   "   Gregg & Roche, grain and flour merchants
   "   Fancy Leather Workers Ltd.
   "   McIlroy, E., caretaker
 27. Gowan, Henry, & Co., Agents for all Foreign Steamship Lines to Canada, America, South Africa, Australia, New Zealand, etc.; Res., Wm. C. Wright, Derwent, Marlboro' Park North. Telegraphic Address, "Goward, Belfast"
 29. Bovril Ltd. - W. J. Shaw, representative
31, 33. Whiting & Tedford, Agents for White Star, American, Leyland, White Star Dominion, Anchor, Allan, C.P.R., & Union Castle & Orient Lines. Residences, W. T. Whiting, Coolavin, Whitehead; James Tedford, Cintra, Green Road, Knock, Belfast, Telegraphic address, "Vessels"
                              First Floor
 35. Aiken, J. H., tea agent
   "   Goldring, A. D., financier
   "   Hales, John, agent
   "   Shannon, Robt., agent
   "   Hunter, J., consulting engineer and agent
 35. Irish Arc Welding Co. Ltd. Telegraphic address, "Arcaweldo" Works, Duncrue Street
 37. Planters Margarine Co. Ltd.
 39.         National Provident Chambers
   "   McComb, J., commission agent
                           Second Floor
   "   Edgar, Wm., Manufacturers' Agent
   "   Brown & Co., Iron, Steel & Metal Merchants
   "   McClelland, Jas., agent
   "   Bradley, David, Agent for Agricultural Seeds and Manures
                            Third Floor
   "   McKinstry, H. L., manufacturers' agent
   "   Young, Robert, agent
   "   Murdock, Sarah E., caretaker
41, 43. McCalla, W., & Co., Shipping and Forwarding Agents; Fire, Life, and Marine Insurance Brokers; Ship and Passage Brokers. Telegrams, "McCalla, Belfast"
   "   Canadian Pacific Railway Co., W. McCalla, agent. Telegrams, "Gacanpac, Belfast"
 45. Wallace, H., & Co., solicitors' also at English Street, Downpatrick
 47. Carrothers, Rea. & Co. Ltd., wholesale flour, bran, and tea merchants
                         Albert Chambers
                               First Floor
 49. Maxton, J., consulting engineer and naval architect; res., 6 Kirkliston Drive
   "   Officer, Edwd., clothier
   "   Magee, P. J., solicitor
   "   Holmes, Arthur, & Co., Commission Agents and Merchants
   "   McKee, F. W., tea agent
   "   Morris Beef Co. Ltd. - J. H. Curphey, representative
                           Second Floor
   "   Weaver & Heron, civil engineers
   "   Southern Loan Co. Ltd.
   "   International Bible Students' Association
   "   Ulster Taxi-Cab Owners' Association - Sec., R. H. Maltman
   "   McGarry, John, home, Colonial and foreign produce agent
   "   Orr, Stephen A. B. E., civil engineer
                            Third Floor
   "   Bodel, Wm., caretaker
 51. Spackman, William, tailor and clothier
..........High Street intersects
 53. Howe, Fred, wholesale and retail confectioner
 55. Pyper, John, jeweller
 57. The Sports Depot Ltd., Sports Goods Manufacturers
 59. Hurst, Owen E., tailor
 61. Keenan, Thomas, & Sons, rope and twine manufacturers
 63. (upstairs) Drake & Gorham Ltd., Electrical & General Engineers. Telegrams, "Accumulator"
   "   Belfast Scottish Association Rooms - President, John Connel; secy., A. E. Macfarlane, 133 Royal Avenue
   "   (downstairs) Thomson & Co., shipping agents. Agents for pacific, Cunard, White Star, Allan, American, Dominion, C.P.R., Orient, Federal, Hamilton, Shaw Saville, New Zealand Shipping Co. and Carron Line of Steamers. Telegrams, "Thomfils, Belfast" Res., "Altamont," Bangor, Co. Down
 65. McNeill & Co., room paper merchants
 67. Lyttle & Co., The Belfast Rubber House
 69. Vacant
       St. George's National School
71, 73. McIntyre, Gordon, motor cycle, gun, and fishing tackle dealers
75, 77. Davis & Gray, Picture Frame Makers, Carvers & Gilders, Artists' Material Depot
77a. Maclellan, George & Co. Ltd., Indiarubber, Asbestos, and Waterproof Manufacturers, Belting, Tarpaulin, Oilskin Clothing, Golf Ball Dealers - Wm. Topping, Agent
                           Second Floor
   "   Steel, D. L., & Co., Rubber, Asbestos, and waterproof Merchants and Agents. Telegraphic Address, "Stelsim"
79a. Empire Loan Co. Ltd.
   "   Shiloh Hall
 79. Louden & Wilson, tea and sugar merchants
81a. Goulding, W. & H. M., Ltd., Chemical Manure Manufacturers
   "   McCoull, William, and Glass, J. B., tea agents
   "   Mafargues, M. Jean, Consul de France
   "   McErvel, John H., agent
   "   Morgan, Mooney, & Co. Ltd.
   "   The Ulster Manure Co. Ltd., Londonderry
   "   Hill & Cunningham Ltd., "Golden Dawn" Boot & Shoe Manufacturers, Leicester. Rep., Geo. Leyburn
   "   Fetherston, S., manufacturers' agent
 81. Forster, Green, Ltd., Wholesale Grocers
..........Ann Street intersects
 83. Zerny Ltd., Wallpaper Merchants
 85. Woods, John, & Co., tea merchants
 87. O'Hagan & Co., wholesale tea merchants
 89. Saunders, Hill, & Co., sheet metal workers and ironmongers
 91. Ritchie, A. S., & Co., seed, manure and agricultural implements merchants
 95. Ulster Brush Co. Ltd.
 97. Kane & Smith, wholesale leather and boot and boot upper merchants
99, 101. Steele, R., seed, manure & agricultural implement merchant
101a. Abercorn Rooms
   "    Amalgamated Society of Tailors, No. 2 Branch
   "    I.O.R. - Lagan Lifeboat Tent
   "    Stonecutters' Society, No. 1 Branch
   "    Amalgamated Society of Joiners (branches 3 & 11)
   "    Blacksmiths' Union
103. Harrison & Duffy, publicans
        Thompson, J. H., caretaker
..........Victoria Square intersects
105. Convery, P., publican
107. The Victoria Billiard Hall
109 to 115. Shannon, R., & Co. Ltd., clothiers and drapers
117a. Vacant
..........Chichester Street intersects
133, 135. Lavery, D., publican
137. Gallagher, D., & Co., tobacconists
                           Second Floor
   "    Montgomery, H. L., wholesale tobacconist
   "    Parkes, J. H., hairdresser
                            Third Floor
   "    Beggs, John, solicitor
139. Phillips, Agnes, fruiterer
141. Ellison, J., & Son, saddlers
143. The Belfast Bottle Co.
   "    Allen, Everitt, & Sons, Ltd., warehouse
145. McCullagh, J., plumber
147. Woods, John, grocer and provision merchant
149 to 153. Walker, Francis, & Co., wholesale and retail provision merchants
155. Lynch, M., confectioner
157. Dunlop, H. M., fleshers' & bakers' specialities
159. Downey & Co., boot and shoe manufacturers
..........Gloucester Street intersects
161, 163. Belfast Banking Co. Ltd. - Markets Branch - A. McLaughlin, manager
165, 167. Central Hotel
169. Yard
171. Moore, W. H., provision merchant
173, 175. Tyler & Sons, boot and shoe merchants
177. Home & Colonial Stores
179, 181. Browne, Robert, Provision Merchant
183. Burts, Ltd., grocers and provision merchants
                             __________

   2. Porter, A. & D., Grain, Flour, & Bran Merchants & Oilcake Importers
                         Victoria Chambers
4, 6. The Antrim Iron Ore Co. Ltd. - J. Brabazon, general manager; J. O. McGifford, secretary
   6. Buchanan, W. G., & Son, produce brokers
   "   Buchanan & Kernahan, produce brokers
   8. Stephens & Walkington, Shipping and General Commission Agents and Timber Brokers; Agents for F. & S. Line, Donaldson Line, Hutchinson Line and Canadian National Railways
   "   Calvert & Summers, cement and iron merchants and agents
..........Waring Street intersects
                         Head Line Buildings
10, 12, 14. Heyn, G., & Sons, Ltd., Managers Ulster Steamship Co. Ltd., "Head" Line and "Lord" Line Steamers. Telegraphic Address, "Heyn, Belfast" Res., J. A. M. Heyn, Strandtown House; F. L. Heyn, J.P., The Hill, Craigavad
..........Ulster Street intersects
 16. Northern Banking Co. Ltd. (head office) H. H. Stewart, general manager; W. F. Scott, secretary
                      The Albert Memorial
..........Queen's Square intersects
 18. Malcolm, D., wallpaper merchant
   "   Mr. & Mrs. Gardner's Dancing Academy
 20. Victoria Hall
   "   Private Loan and Discount Co. Ltd.
   "   Moore, S. H., agent
 22. Emerson, Edward, & Co., agents for Bryant & May; J. & J. Beaulah Ltd.; Wm. Wotherspoon Ltd.; The North of Scotland Milling Co. Ltd.
24, 26. The Decorators' Supply Depot, wholesale wallpaper merchants, brushes, enamels, varnishes, water paints, etc.
28 to 32. Prince of Wales Hotel - G. Sanderson, managing director
 34. Lytle, John, & Sons Ltd., Wholesale Seed and Tea Merchants. Telegrams, "Lytlesons, Belfast"
36, 38. McCausland, Samuel, Ltd., Wholesale Tea, Sugar and Seed Merchants. Telegrams, "Shamrock, Belfast"
40 to 44. McMullan, Thos., & Co., Wholesale Druggists & Chemists, Cheese Importers, Drysalters, & Oil & Colour Merchants; Stores. Queen's Road; res., William McMullan, Ardville, Marino, Co. Down; Thos. W. McMullan, Stoneleigh, Princetown Road, Bangor; Frank D. McMullan, "Coil Mara" Cultra. Telegrams, "Emerald, Belfast"
..........Ann Street intersects
                     Queen Anne's Buildings
 46. Provincial Banking Co. Ltd. (branch)
 48. McClinton & Co., wholesale seed merchants. Telegrams, "Clinton, Belfast"
 50. Cooke & Kane, tea merchants
 52. Mitchell Bros. & Co., wholesale tea and sugar merchants
 54. Bryce, Alexander Cross & Son, Ltd., seed, manure, and agricultural implement merchants
 56. Bradley & Robb, wholesale boot and shoe warehousemen
58, 60. Northern Publishing Office (Belfast), Ltd.
 62. Shaw & McMullan, wholesale tea and sugar merchants
 64. Jameson & Reid, wholesale confectioners and grocers
 66. Semple, McLean, & Reid (Belfast) Ltd., wholesale tea and sugar merchants
 68. Rogers, John, Felt, Wire, and Grease Manufacturer
70 to 78. Marshall, Wm., & Co. Ltd., tea dealers, flour and general merchants
                          Old Town Hall
                Ulster Unionist Headquarters
       Ulster Unionist Council - President, Lord Carson of Duncairn; Vice-Presidents, the Marquis of Londonderry, K.G., Rt. Hon. Sir James Craig, Bart., D.L., M.P., Hon. Secretaries - Lt.-Col. Sir W. J. Allen, D.S.O., D.L., M.P.; Rt. Hon. W. R. Young, D.L., Rt. Hon. J. M. Andrews, D.L., M.P., Rt. Hon. Sir Dawson Bates, M.P. Honorary Treasurer, Colonel the Rt. Hon. R. G. Sharman-Crawford, D.L., C.B.E.; Secretary, A. Wilson Hungerford. Telegrams - "Council, Belfast"
       Ulster Women's Unionist Council - President, Lady Craig; Vice-Presidents, The Dowager Marchioness of Dufferin and Ava, The Marchioness of Londonderry, D.B.E., J.P., The Lady Carson, Mrs. McMordie, C.B.E., M.P., Hon. Treasurer, Miss Connor, J.P. Hon. Assistant Treas., Mrs. Ainsworth Barr, C.B.E. Secretary, John M. Hamill, LL.B., Solicitor
       White, A., caretaker
..........Chichester Street intersects
 92. McCann, A., publican
 94. Convery, Teresa
 96. Rogan Bros., boot and shoe warehouse
 98. "Our Boys" clothier
       Vacant ground
110. Northern Banking Co. (markets Branch) - Robt. Laverty, manager

Victoria Street Great
Fisherwick Place to Shaftesbury Square

       The Royal Hippodrome - G. Dobler, manager
       The Grand Opera House, Warden Ltd., proprietors - Managing director, Fred. W. Warden; resident manager, James M. McCann
..........Glengall Street intersects
       Great Northern Railway (Ireland) - Terminus - John Bagwell, general manager; J. B. Stephens, secy.; Baptist Gamble, goods manager; F. A. Campion, engineer; C. Wallace, district supt.
 17. Lowry, Richard, & Co. Ltd., manufacturers of overalls, aprons, & Irish hand embroidered blouses
 19. Foster & Reay, Motor Engineers
19a to 25. Stanley Motor Works (Belfast) Ltd., Automobile Engineers and Agents
 27. Gribbon Bros., linen handkerchief manufacturers
 29. Forte, Vincent, confectioner
 31. Reid, W. H., confectioner and fruiterer
 33. Mairs, David, engraver
 35. Thompson, A., & Co., manufacturers & agents, E. Thompson, Mertonville, Alliance Avenue, Cliftonville
   "   Williamson, Frank T., provision agent; res., Novi-Ligure, Belmont Church Road
 37. McGuffen, John, tobacconist
 39. Fitzsimons, Martha, wholesale and retail confectioner
 41. Spence, Bryson, & Co. Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers
43, 45. Brown, Melville, golf club maker and athletic outfitter
..........Hope Street intersects
 47. Henderson, J., & Co., druggists, grocers and provision merchants
       Great Victoria Street P.O., Sub-postmaster, James Henderson
 49. Meli, Alfred, ice cream saloon
 51. Donaldson & Lyttle, house furnishers and auctioneers
 53. McLeod, Alex., confectioner and tobacconist
 55. Berry, Mrs., draper and tobacconist
 57. Great Northern Machine Knitting Depot
 59. Rapson, Miss C., grocer
..........Windsor Street intersects
                           Victoria Place
 61. Cole & Co. (Ireland) Ltd., dental surgery
 63. Frew, H. A. G., dentist
 65. Vacant
 67. McKinney, F. A., L.D.S., F.R.C.S.I., surgeon dentist
 69. Cross, A. J., dental surgery
                               Claraville
 71. Gray & Co., house furnishers
                           Kenmare House
 73. Vacant
                              Mount Eva
 75. Breathwait & Sons, Painters & Decorators
 77. Brown, H. W., & Co., blouse and underclothing manufacturers
 79. McDowell, Wm. J., & Co., manufacturers
   "   Findlay, M. C., agent
 81. Taylor, Robt., comm. agents
 83. Montgomery, Alex., M.D.
 85. Simms, Miss
..........Wellwood Street intersects
                         Balmoral Terrace
 87. Cameron, C. F., dentist
 89. Chapman, T. G., Dentist
 91. McLeish, J., M.B.
 93. James, W., L.D.S., surgeon dentist
 95. Witherow, Cunningham, masseur
 97. Tenement
 99. Latimer, Mrs. Lilly
101, 103. McCartney, J. & Co., house and land agents
                       Prince Arthur Terrace
105. Seymour, A., Chiropodist, Electrolysis
   "    Seymour, Mrs., Electrolysis
   "    Seymour, A. C., M.B., B.Ch.
107. Milliken, S. L., dental surgery
109. Tenement dwelling house
                           Clarence House
111. Tenement dwelling house
113. Independent Orange Hall - Robt. Matchett, caretaker
                         Kensington Terrace
115. Chapman, W. J., dentist
117. Kennedy, Wm., grain merchant
119. Kerr, T. J., M.D.
121. Breen, Mrs. M.
123. Marshall, A., rheumatic and hair specialist
125. Macauley, Mrs., governesses; & servants' agency
127. Kevin, R. G., M.D.
                             __________

2, 4. Craig & Paton Ltd., Baby Carriages, Cots, Toys and Domestic Machinery Agents. Offices, 29 Wellington Place. Telegrams, "Rotary, Belfast"
   6. Gibson's Medical Hall, Ltd.
   8. Cronne, S. I., blouse specialist
 10. Imperial Confectionery Company
 12. Imperial Cigar Depot
 14. Burns, W. J., fruiterer and confectioner
 18. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
20, 22. Fitzsimons, Martha, confectioner, pastry baker
24 to 28. Leslie Porter Ltd., Automobile Engineers. Telegrams, "Petrol"
 30. Burrows, J. & W., tailors and outfitters
                            Ground Floor
 32. Great Northern Watch and Jewellery Depot
                        1st and 2nd Floors
   "   Moffatt, J. & R., wholesale warehousemen
 34. Irish Temperance League Coffee Room - S. W. Haslett, manager
 36. Burlington Hotel and Restaurant
 38, 40. Robinson, Wm., publican
42, 44. Rogan, Mrs. Margaret, temperance hotel
 46. Flanigan, Mrs. E., publican
..........Amelia Street intersects
48, 50. Flanigan, Mrs. E., Adelphi Hotel
 52. Irwin, David, J.P., & Co., wholesale woollen and trimming manufacturers and merchants
                              First Floor
 54. Northern Manufacturing Co., Manufacturers of Ladies' Costumes
                            Second Floor
   "   Thompson, J. M., & Co., clothing manufacturers
                              Third Floor
   "   Victoria Manufacturing Co., blouse manufacturers
   "   McKeown, A. M., & Co., Trade Hemstitchers
56, 58. Webster, Geo., tobacconist, stationer  & newsagent
 60. Strain, Wm., & Sons, Ltd., Lithographers, Letterpress Printers, Gelatiners, Office Outfitters, Framers, Bookbinders, & Fancy Boxmakers, Res., Wm. Strain, Ingleside, Windsor Park; F. Strain, Mallenville, Ballyholme Road, Bangor; William Strain, jun., Ballyholme, Bangor; H. Strain, 30 Kansas Avenue, Belfast
 62. Ulster Motor Works Ltd., Engineers and Agents. Telegraphic Address; "Motors, Belfast"
 64. Riddell, A., & Son, Ltd., reed, heddle, and twine manufacturers
 66. Kingsberry, Hy., fireman
       Great Victoria Street Baptist Church - Pastor, Rev. D. Henderson
..........Hope Street intersects
68 to 72. Cleland, John, & Son, Ltd., Mercantile Stationers, Account Book Makers, Letterpress Printers, Lithographers, Engravers, Bookbinders, Embossers, Machine Made and Fancy Boxmakers.
74, 76. Weir, W. G., & Co., fancy box makers
                             Ground Floor
 78. Shane, David, & Sons, wholesale confectioners
                               First Floor
 78. Hewitt & Quin, Damask Hemmers and Pillowcase Makers
                             Second Floor
   "   Mack, Hugh, & Co., shirt manufacturers
 80. Vincent, J., & Sons, Pianoforte Warehouse and Piano Tuners
   "   Vincent, J. H., Mus.Bac., music teacher
   "   Vincent, Geo. A., violin teacher
 82. Campbell, A. G., Artificial Limb and Deformity Instrument Maker. Also at the U.V.F. Hospital
 84. Connolly, Patk., teacher
 86. McClatchey, Mrs. M.
 88. Glasgow & Fox, Blouse Manufacturers
88a. Great Victoria Manufacturing Co.
 90. Montagu, James, bookkeeper
 92. Cleeland, J. D., registrar of marriages
   "   Cleland, Thomas S., Deputy registrar
 94. Hydns & Co., plumbers and electrical engineers (Hynds & Co., plumbers in 1918)
..........Downshire Place intersects
                          Belvedere Place
 96. Bridgett, Wm., & Sons, Artistic Banner Painters and Regalia Manufacturers
 98. Bridgett, Miss, Confectioner and Tobacconist
100. Belfast Council of Social Welfare (Incor.), Belfast Charity Organisation Society - Miss McCrea, secy.
   "    Meharg, Thos. R., dentist
102. James, Mrs. Margaret
                            Ground Floor
104. Variety Linen and Blouse Store
                              First Floor
   "    Desmond Bros., linen manufacturers
   "    McCarthy Bros., linen manufacturers
106. Wilson, E., cabinet maker
108, 110. Grattan & Co. Ltd., Aerated Water Manufacturers
..........Ventry Street intersects
112. The Belfast Pure Ice and Cold Storage Co. Ltd.
116. The Belfast Ophthalmic Hospital - Surgeon, Sir J. Walton Browne; assistant surgeons, Wicklif McCready, Rowland Hill and F. Jefferson; matron, Miss N. McCracken
                         Richmond Terrace
118. Graham & Curry, Surgical Instrument Makers
   "  Joint Nursing and Midwives' Counsel, Northern Ireland - Registration Office
120. Byron Hotel - Miss Byron, proprietress
122. Belfast City and County Borough of Belfast School Medical Services
124. Central Nurses' Home - Miss Rowan, lady supt.
126. Caldwell, S., J.P., D.D.S., dentist
128. Cooper, H., water inspector
130. Burns, Wm., M.D., surgeon
132. Vincent, James, piano warehouseman
134. Kane, J. W., L.D.S., dental surgeon
136. Vacant
138. Winter, J. Edgar, wood carver and sculptor

Victoria Street Little
off Hope Street

   1. Gateway
                              Ground Floor
3, 5. Sloan, Molyneaux, & Co., blouse manufacturers
   "   Crowe, W., agent
   7. Montagu, Annie
   9. Coleman, T. A., cutter
 11. Dixon, John, shopman
 13. Hull, Fred., labourer
 15. Ashcroft, Miss Emma
 17. Cummings, Mrs.
 19. Magill, Minnie
 21. Johnston, Mrs.
 23. Morrow, R., shipping clerk
 25. Hewitt, Mrs.
 27. Glasgow & Fox, blouse manufacturers (executive office and factory)
29, 31, 33. Thompson, John (Belfast), Ltd., shirt and collar manufacturers
..........Downshire Place intersects
 35. Hetherington, W. J., railway porter
 37. Stewart, Mrs.
 39. Armstrong, D., salesman
 41. Dowds, Rebecca J.
                            __________

   2. Killops, W. J., boot maker
   4. Wilson, R. J., det. R.U.C.
   6. Sheppard, Patrick
   8. Phelan, Patk., Belfast Union
 10. Reid, Wm. H., pavior
 12. Collins, S. F., advertising agent
   "   Collins & Co., glass cleaners
   "   Ulster Kleen Sweep Co.
 14. Nelson, Mrs.
 16. Dickey, Mrs., grocer
..........Bruce Street intersects
26, 28. Thompson, John (Belfast), Ltd., Victoria Factory
30, 32, 34. Smyth, D., carpenter and packing case maker
 36. Smyth, T., motorman
 38. Hanna, Mrs.
 40. Cairns, Catherine
 42. Moore, Wm., french polisher
..........Harmony Street intersects

Victoria Yard
off North Queen Street

        Demolished

Violet Street
Springfield Road to Cavendish Street

   1. McShane, John, spirit grocer
 1a. O'Connor, J., cabinet maker
   3. McCorry, Hugh, clerk
   5. McMahon, J., soldier
   7. Price, Mrs.
   9. Close, Arthur, registration agent
 11. Trainor, Mary Ellen (Treanor, Fras., tram conductor in 1918)
 13. McCormick, P., van man
 15. Magee, Jas., labourer
 17. Heenan, J., tram conductor
 19. Melville, Thos., pensioner
 21. Teer, Daniel, baker
 23. Barry, P., engineer
 25. Morris, Edwd., draper
 27. O'Connolly, John, labourer
 29. Finn, Mrs. Elizabeth
 31. Hill, Wm., railway guard
                            __________

                           Violet Terrace
   4. Greer, Saml., carter
   6. Keenan, Miss Mary
   8. Cinnamond, Wm., compositor
 10. Flannigan, Miss
 12. Lavery, Arthur, seaman
 14. Watters, Jas., spirit grocer

Virginia Street
Donegall Pass to Vernon Street

   1. Reid, Wm., plumber
   3. Stewart, Jas., baker
   5. Elliott, ?, spirit merchant
..........Elm Street intersects
   7. Greer, Richd. T., draper
   9. Boyd, R. J., store keeper
 11. Finlay, Miss
 13. Butler, Mrs., dress maker
 15. Orchin, Chas., bread server
 17. Campbell, Mrs. Rachel
 19. Knox, D., fitter
 21. Shaw, Thos., linen lapper
 23. Lemon, Mrs.
 25. Long, Mrs.
 27. Clugston, David, clerk
 29. Dodds, Wm., carter
 31. Laverty, Mrs. Margaret
 33. Windrim, Mrs.
 35. Haslett, Mrs.
 37. Todd, Johnston, pensioner
 39. McFetters, Andrew, labourer
 41. Hamilton, Alex., fitter
 43. Kennedy, Wm., grocer
                             __________

   2. Watson, John, joiner
   4. Hill, Joseph, stock keeper
   6. Dougall, Mrs.
   8. McCrory, George, dealer
 10. Mooney, Miss
 12. Connor, Geo., labourer
 14. McCann, Mrs. Mary A.
 16. Hill, Mrs.
 18. Patterson, Mrs.
 20. Megarry, Miss Mary
 22. McClelland, William
 24. Steele, Mrs.
 26. McCoy, Mrs.
 28. Rice, Saml., clerk
 30. Watterson, Mrs., ladies' nurse
   "   Webster, T.
 32. Russell, Wm. A., linen lapper
 34. Mackie, Mrs.
 36. Bolton, E. B., assistant inspector postmen
 38. Boyd, Mrs. A.
 40. Thompson, Mrs.
 42. Armstrong, Miss
 44. White, John
 46. O'Neill, Wm., labourer

Vistula Street
off McCandless Street

   5. Boston, Sarah
   7. Vogan, Mary
   9. Leggett, Geo., porter
 11. St. Mary's Mews
 13. Payne, William
 15. Totton, Jos., labourer
 17. Wilkinson, R. I., labourer
 19. Morgan, Thos., labourer
 21. Moore, Geo., iron dresser
 23. Harbinson, Jas., iron turner
 25. Osborne, James, labourer
 27. Hill, Alf., hackle maker
 29. Tumelty, J. H., labourer
 31. McCormick, Thos., driller
 33. Law, Thomas, tailor
35a. Store
 35. Mission Hall
 37. Sterrett, R. E., labourer
 39. McMillan, Mrs., grocer
                             __________

   2. Granville, H., boot maker
   4. West, Mrs.
   6. Lemon, Mary Ann
   8. Cranston, William
 10. Sexton, Arthur, labourer
 12. Farr, Mary
 14. Nutt, Susan
 16. Bolton, D., labourer
 18. Beattie, Sarah
 20. McMullan, J., labourer
 22. Scott, Wm. J., labourer
 24. Anderson, Geo., labourer
 26. Milligan, Eliza
 28. Spence, James, oiler
 30. Magowan, R., engine driver
 32. Bleakley, Saml., labourer
 34. Donnelly, James
 36. McCarroll, Alex., labourer
 38. Scott, Robt., fitter
 40. Brown, Margaret
 42. Campbell, Robt., finisher
 44. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 46. Lockhart, Wm., carter
 48. McGowan, John, yarn dresser

Vulcan Street
Mountpottinger Road to Seaforde Street

1, 3. Goods entrance
   5. McStravick, Catherine
   7. Bradley, Jas., labourer
   9. McCartan, Annie
 11. McAuley, F., labourer
 13. Gray, Alfred, sailor
 15. Griffin, John, labourer
 17. Hickland, Jas., labourer
 19. Dempsey, Bernard, tailor
 21. McConville, R., labourer
 23. Robinson, H. H., soldier
 25. Mulhern, Mary
 27. Thornton, Patk., labourer
 29. Toner, Francis, labourer
 31. Molloy, John, iron dresser
 33. O'Neill, Mrs. J.
 35. Nolan, John
 37. Sharpe, Mary Jane
 39. Hughes, M., labourer
 41. Dempsey, Mary
 43. O'Brien, Mrs.
 45. Allen, Robt., labourer
 47. Sloan, Mrs. Mary
 49. Magee, Patk., labourer
 51. Hilland, Chas., labourer
 53. McCavera, Thos., labourer
 55. Boland, Francis, soldier
 57. Rooney, Francis, labourer
 59. McIlvogue, Jas., labourer
 61. Walsh, Harry, labourer
 63. McKeating, J., labourer
 65. Brady, Mrs. Maggie
 67. Dobbin, Sarah
 69. Burns, John, tailor
 71. Curran, John, labourer
 73. Devlin, Alice
 75. Anderson, A.
 77. Sherry, Hy., cashier
 79. Kelly, John, labourer
                            __________

   2. McMahon, Jas., spirit grocer
   4. Kane, Patk., painter
   6. Corry, John, labourer
   8. Clarke, Patrick, labourer
 10. Mulhern, John, labourer
 12. Scott, Mrs. Elizabeth
 14. McMenemey, Thos., labourer
 16. Kelly, John, labourer
 18. Dempsey, Patk., plasterer
 20. Rooney, Jas., labourer
 22. Madill, Martha
 24. Heaney, Mary
 26. Power, James, painter
 28. Kelly, Mrs. Mary
 30. Sherlock, Edward, labourer
 32.
Flynn, John, labourer