LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1951 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
STREET DIRECTORIES NOT TRANSCRIBED (IMAGES)
1924   1960

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1951 Index

A to Anglesea St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road

D Part 2    E     F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Factory Street
at 5 Bread Street East

   2. Young, William, grocer
   4. Neill, Thomas, iron turner
   6. McClean, D., yarn dresser
   8. Cowdy, George, bus driver
..........here is Bloomfield Street

Fairfax Street
from 44 Rosewood Street to Cromwell Street

   1. White, Wm. J., lorry driver
   3. Mullan, Miss Mary Jane
..........here is Waterproof Street
   5. Hall, James, labourer
   7. Reynolds, H. V., french polisher
   9. Mogey, James, fireman
 11. Totten, Samuel, overseer
 13. Smeeth, Wm. J. B., labourer
 15. Occupied
 17. Ballentine, Robt., cleaner
 19. Girvan, Saml. K., tenter
 21. Redpath, Mrs. Agnes
..........here is Gilbert Street
 23. Mearns, Eric, R.A.F.
 25. Simpson, Bryce, labourer
 27. Walker, W., fitter's helper
 29. Simmons, James, labourer
                               __________

12-14. Cushley & Sons, motor garages
 16. Magee, William, labourer
 18. Kerr, Charles, tenter
 20. Thornton, William, labourer
 22. Topping, Thomas, skip maker
 24. Duff, Thomas, moulder
 26. McFerran, Alfred, electrician
 28. Robinson, John, driver
 30. Patton, William, brick layer
32, 34. Cushley, Mrs. Ann J.

Fairfield Street
at 23 Butler Street

   1. McCorry, Wm., painter
   3. Lennon, Francis, barman
   5. Doherty, Mrs. Rose
   7. Sharpe, Edward, labourer
   9. Hughes, Patrick, labourer
 11. Rice, Thomas, porter
 13. Rice, Thomas, labourer
 15. Murphy, Patrick, labourer
 17. Graham, Michael
 19. McAuley, Thomas, labourer
 21. Davidson, A.
 23. Davidson, A.
 25. McAteer, Patrick
 27. Rafferty, Bernard
                           __________

   2. McEvoy, Daniel, labourer
   4. McAuley, Edward, labourer
   6. McAuley, Thomas, labourer
   8. Donnelly, Mrs. M.
 10. Grimley, Patrick, labourer
 12. McAuley, Mrs. Elizabeth
 14. Toal, T., machine man
 16. McCafferty, Patrick, labourer
 18. Martin, Hugh, hodsman
 20. Doherty, John, bread server
 22. Delaney, Peter, labourer
 24. Alexander, John, labourer
 26. Donnelly, William, labourer
 28. Catney, Hugh, driver
 30. Elder, Miss Ellen
 32. McGarrity, James, labourer
 34. Morrow, Robert, labourer

Fairhill Gardens
at 41 Donegall Park Avenue

 15. Bell, Wm. C., merchant
 17. McKimm, Robt. C., secty.
                             __________

       Vacant ground

Fairview Street
from 36 Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

   1. Bradley, Mrs. Margaret
   3. McDevitt, Mrs. M.
   5. Rogan, Mrs. Bridget
   7. Liddy, Mrs. Bridget
   9. Conlon, Lawrence, seaman (Conlin in 1943)
 11. Gribben, Edward, shop assistant
 13. Clements, John, labourer
 15. Hanna, Wm., labourer
 17. McCartney, S., labourer
 19. Carter, C., baker
 21. Bryce, Miss M.
 23. Armstrong, J., brush maker
 25. Branagh, Thos., labourer (Branigh, Thos., soldier in 1943)
 27. McIlwaine, Miss Mary
 29. Warwick, Wm., brush maker
 31. Doggart, Mrs. Sarah
 33. Burke, A., book binder
 35. Nabie, Ghulam, labourer
 37. Jackson, Mrs. Phyllis
 39. Hagan, Mrs. M.
 41. McWilliams, Jos., gardener
 43. O'Boyle, James, labourer (Boyle in 1943)
 45. Morris, W., tailor
 47. O'Hara, John, manager
 49. Lavery, Mrs. Ellen
 51. McCracken, Mrs. Susan
 53. French, Mrs. Mary
       Gateway
                               __________

2-4. Vacant ground
   6. Morgan, G., docker
   8. Christie, Mrs. Annie
 10. Breen, H., warder
 12. Johnston, Thos. J., stable man
 14. McDowell, Jos., cabinet maker
 16. O'Hara, Thos., engineer
 18. McLoughlin, John, railwayman
 20. Barrett, Wm., upholsterer
20a. Vacant
 22. Cullen, James, labourer
 24. Dunseath, Robert, labourer
 26. Benson, Mrs. S.
 28. Devlin, William, civil servant
 30. Vacant
 32. Campbell, Jas. S., blacksmith
 34. Marks, F., cafe proprietor
 36. Boyd, Mrs. Elizabeth
 38. McFall, Harold, labourer
 40. Vacant
 42. Harkin, Mrs. Catherine
 44. Parson, Mrs.
 46. Wilson, Robert, window cleaner
 48. McGreevey, Edwd., clerk
 50. McHugh, Miss Susan
 52. Donegan, Miss M.
 54. Jones, W.
 56. Hayles, Mrs. Margaret (Hale in 1943)

Falls Road
continuation of Divis Street to Andersonstown

   1. New Northern Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd., The, Flax Spinners and Linen Manufacturers
..........here is Craig Street
   3. Vacant ground
   5. McGarvey, J., fancy goods manufacturer
   7. Turner, B., fruiterer
   9. Reid, D., fish saloon
11-13. New Northern Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd. - "Charter's" Branch - Flax Spinners and Linen Manufacturers
..........here is Howard Street North
15-17. Belfast Corporation Public Baths - Jas. Dowling, supt.
 19. Greeves, J. & T. M., Ltd.
..........here is Conway Street
 21. O'Toole, Thomas, iron worker
 23. Cunningham, G., tobacconist
 25. Shannon, Miss
 27. Hughes, Joseph
 29. Reliance Dry Cleaners (J. & M. Steele, props.)
..........here is Norfolk Street
 31. Kelly, Edward, chemist
 33. O'Neill, M., confectioner
 35. Diamond Picture House
..........here is Cupar Street
 39. Daley, C., publican
 41. Sullivan, Maurice, painter & decorator
43-45. Ailbe, Rev. Brother
 47. Forth River Mills Nursery
 49. Carnegie Library No. 2 Branch - Librarian, J. Fitzsimons
..........here is Sevastopol Street
51-53. Ryan, J. G., M.B.
   "   Harrington, J. F., M.B.
   "   Quinlan, D., M.B.
   "   Galway, Thomas, clerk
 55. Maginnis, A., civil servant
 57. Burns, Thos., shop keeper
 59. McParland, Peter, joiner
 61. St. Finian's Primary School - Rev. Bro. J. Gleeson, prin.
 63. Convent of the Sisters of Bon Secours
..........here is Dunlewey Street
 65. Glen Laundry and Regal Dye Works, Receiving Office
 67. McCann, D., flesher
 69. McCallion, A., F.S.M.C.
 71. A.O.H. Club & Lecture Hall
 73. Gilliland, E., provision merchant
..........here is Clonard Street
 75. McKenna, James, publican
 77. Totten, J., hair dresser
 79. Morgan, Mrs. Sarah, bakery
 81. Murray, E., fruiterer
 83. Logan, George, grocer
..........here is Linden Street
 85. Hughes, John R., publicans
 87. McLaughlin, J., confectioner
 89. Cairns, Miss Alice
 91. Kennedy, J., Publican, Proprietor: "The Sports Bar"
..........here is Waterford Street
93-95. Munster and Leinster Bank, branch office
..........here is Theresa Street
 97. Mackin, Mrs. Catherine, publican
 99. McCabe, E., newsagent
..........here is McQuillan Street
101. Falls Road Post Office
103. Dunville Medical Hall Ltd.
105. Rice, Hugh, fruiterer
107. Annunciata House, Headquarters, Legion of Mary
109. Blaney, E., confectioner
111. McKenna, Patrick, draper
..........here is Springfield Road
 113. Beagon, Felix, publican
115. Fusco, Philip, ice cream saloon
117. McConnell, J., teacher
119. Boylan, Mrs. Margaret
121. Wynne, F. L., M.B.
123. McPeake, S., Wallpaper, Radios and Drugs
..........here is Cavendish Square
125. St. Paul's R.C. Church - Rt. Rev. Monsignor James Hendley, Archdeacon, D.D., P.P., V.G.
..........here is Cavendish Street
127. McSparran, Daniel, B.A., M.B.
129. Farrell, Daniel, hardware merchant
131. McEntee, Miss J., teacher
133. St. Catherine's Convent Primary School - Sister A. McShane, principal
135-137. Dominican Convent and St. Dominic's High School (Boarding and day School for Girls) - Conducted by Dominican Nuns
139. McEneny, Miss F.
141. Deeny, W. G., L.R.C.P. & S. (I.), surgeon
143. McKenna, J.
145. Hutchinson, ?
147. Simpson, Mrs. Mary J.
149. Traynor, Mrs. Mary Ann
151. Barr, John, teacher
153. Walls, Henry J., music teacher
155. Mulholland, Miss Margaret
157. O'Kane, John, teacher
159. Collins, Patrick, sales man
161. McGowan, J.
163. Vacant
165. Davey, B.
167. McNamee, Mrs. A.
169. Murphy, E., ladies' hairdresser
171. Hilland, Miss Rose
173. Murray, P., cafe prop.
175. Rea, Mrs. Annie
177. Crozier, Joseph, checker
179. McCrory, Mrs. R.
181. Smyth, J.
183. McAllister, James, teacher
185. Gilmartin, Mrs.
187. Sharkey, Jos., bank official
189. Vacant
191. St. Mary's Training College
193. McKeown, H. P., & Sons, spirit merchants
195. Magill, Edward, hair dresser
197. Fagan, Arthur, newsagent
199. O'Kane, Charles, grocer and Broadway Post Office
201-203. Meleady, M., fruiterer
205. Breen, Mary, confectioner
207. Donnan, E. C., confectioner
209. McCartney, Mrs.
..........here is Shiels Street
211. Maguire, L. P., outfitter
213. Haran, Bridget, draper
215. Wilson, J. & J., butchers
217. Wilson, J. & J., grocers
..........here is Brighton Street
219. Toner, John, butcher
221. Corscadden, J., boot maker
223-225. McKegney, Cecelia, draper
227. Fusco, Albert, confectioner
229. McCartney, Oliver, Butcher
231. Douds, Samuel, L.D.S., dentist
233. McCormick, J., M.B.
235. Shanahan, Mrs. H. W.
..........here is Islandbawn Street
237. O'Kelly, E., spirit merchant
239. Miskelly, Miss Rose
241. Murphy, Mrs. Mary E.
243. Meleady, Katherine, fruiterer
245. Fitzsimons, Miss Margaret, teacher
247. Halpen, Miss
..........here is Islandbawn Drive
249. Daly, D., automobile engineer
251-255. Vacant ground
257-259. Ferron, A., newsagent
261. Mulholland, P., confectioner
263. Crilly & Quinn Ltd., chemists
..........here is Beechmount Avenue
265. Gorman, John, bread server
267. McMahon, Miss Lizzie
269. Brown, Miss Catherine
271. McKeown, Miss N., ladies' hairdresser
273. Wilson, Mrs. C.
..........here is Beechmount Drive
275. Collins, E., hardware store
337a. Murray, W. J., gardener
                           Beechmount
        Our Lady's Hospital - Under the care of the Sisters of Mercy
..........here is Giant Foot Road
447. McGivern, John, fruiterer
449. Rogan, Mrs.
451. Devenny, Francis, checker
453. McGivern, J., boot maker
455. Orange, Miss
457. Dobbin, Miss C.
459. Reid, Mrs. Ann Jane
461. O'Neill, Francis, linen finisher
463. McCreesh, George, agent
465. Bunting, J. M., M.B.
..........here is Rockdale Street
467. St. James's Park Post Office - Mrs. M. Laverty
469. Wright, J. J., clerk
471. Connolly, Mrs.
473. Toner, Michael, publican
475. Faloon, P.
477. O'Neill, A. J., confectioner
..........here is Rockville Street
479. Quinn, Charles A., chemist
481. O'Hara & McErlean, grocers
483. Byrne, Mrs. Elizabeth, outfitter
485. Sheehan, Mrs. M., bakery
487. Barr, R. G., L.D.S. (Q.U.B.), dental surgeon
489. Greenwood, H., confectioner
..........here is Rockmore Road
491. O'Neill, Francis, publican
493. Stewart, Mrs. Margaret
495. Murray, Miss Elizabeth
497. Molloy, Nurse, S.C.M.
499. Fitzpatrick, P. E., M.B., B.Ch., B.A.O.
501. Sheehan, Mrs. Mona
..........here is Rockmount Street
503. McKenna, P. J., butcher
505. Fahy, Mrs.
507. McCann, M., fruiterer
509. Vacant
..........here is Whiterock Road
        Belfast City Cemetery - W. G. Magee, assistant superintendent
        Falls Park
        Stephenson, R., gate lodge
        Corporation Tramway Depot
..........here is Glen Road
519. R.U.C. Barracks - Sergeant Magee
521. Goss, Joseph, civil servant
523. Heaney, Miss, school teacher
525. Andersonstown Post Office - Mrs. B. Nugent
527. Glennon, G., secretary
529. McCotter, Edward, joiner
529a. Murray, B., M.B.
        Vacant ground
..........here is Glen Crescent
533. Higgins, J., grocer
535. Muldoon, O., hair dresser
        Vacant ground
..........here is Glen Parade
..........here is Lake Glen
537. Vacant
539. McNamee, A., Corporation official
                                Mar-Leo
541. Leonard, Mrs. Margaret (Lennard, Mrs. Margaret in 1943)
543. Higgins, J., grocer
545. Quinn, C., chemist
547. Kerr, Miss
549. Donnelly, Miss
551. Hegarty, Joseph, publican
553. Shearer, Patrick, butcher
555. McAnerney, Mrs. Elizabeth
557. Hanna, G., watchman
559. Maguire, Mrs. N.
561. Tohill, James, wine merchant
563. Higgins, Charles, com. agent
565. O'Brien, Mrs. J.
567. Hillan, Edward, accountant
569. McGovern, Charles, cattle dealer
571. Model Filling Station
577a. Mullan, Wm., Painter & Hardware Merchant
587-589. Hughes, P., Electrical Suppliers
589a. O'Sullivan, T., boot maker
591. Robinson, Miss S.
593. Marley, Patrick, labourer
..........here is Andersonstown Park
                             __________

   2. Byrne, Patrick, publican
4-6. Tougher, A., pawn broker
   8. Dean, Patrick, butcher
 10. Doherty, P., paper ruler
 12. Thompson, Mrs. Rose
 14. Trainor, John, draper
16-18. Matthews, H., publican
..........here is Lemon Street
 20. Burke, Mrs. Elizabeth
 22. Martin, Mrs. C., confectioner
 24. McCourt, Joseph, hair dresser
26-28. Maguire, L. P., Draper
 30. Broderick, Joseph P.
 32. Fallone, B., ice Cream vendor (Faloone, B. in 1943)
 34. Smyth, J. M., pawn broker
 36. Millar, A., boot merchant
 38. Bradley, John & William, bakers
 40. Fallone, G., ice cream saloon
 42. McAlea, Joseph, provision merchant
44a-44. Flanagan, Charles, Publican
..........here is Peel Street
 46. Mulholland, Frank, wine & spirit merchant
 48. Hodgson, Henry, draper
 50. Kavanagh, M., flesher
 52. Harvey, Thomas, green grocer
 54. Hughes, Edward
..........here is Colin Street
56-58. Brannigan, Thos., hardware
 60. Sweeney, Paul, radio stores
 62. O'Hara, Chas., boot shop
 64. Jeffers, R. C., chemist
 66. Webb, S., butcher
 68. Trodden, Mrs. Annie, hair dresser
 70. McErlean, Paul, baker
 72. Finnigan, Mrs. E., dress maker
 74. Gallagher, A., fancy goods
..........here is Alma Street
 76. Vacant
 78. McKenna, Frank, grocer
 80. Mageean, Miss G., confectioner
 82. Clarke, Wm. J., Tailor
 84. Butler, Miss Sadie, hairdresser
 86. Murray, Joseph, retail stationer
..........here is Omar Street
 88. Haughey, L., publican
88a. McSorley, Dr. M. J.
88a. Doherty, Peter, barman
90-92. McGrath, Patk. J., draper
92. Skeffington, J., operator
94-96. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Grocery
98-100. National Bank Ltd. (branch office) - J. J. Riordan, manager
..........here is Balaclava Street
102. Agnew, Patrick, grocer
104. Birmingham, James, electrician
106. McIlroy, Joseph, confectioner
..........here is Milliken Street
108. Cunningham, G., fruiterer
110-112. Lavery, A. & P., pawn brokers
..........here is Panton Street
114-116. Hamill, M., Centre-Half Bar
118. Fearon, Miss Bridget, fruiterer
120. McGivern, John, boot maker
122. MacKenna, James, chemist
124. Kane, Francis, hair dresser
126. Morelli, John, ice cream saloon
128. McAuley, Daniel, draper
130. Darragh, J., & Sons, wall papers
132. Boyle, Gerald, labourer
   "    Kane, Thomas, labourer
   "    Ward, P. J., labourer
   "    Stewart, Mrs. M.
134. Rice, T., fish monger
136. Hoey, Henry
138a. B.B.C. (Refreshments), Ltd.
138. West Belfast Social Club
140. Clonard Picture House
142. Galway, Miss S., outfitter
144. O'Hare, John, butcher
146. Hill, Mrs. Catherine
..........here is Leeson Street
150. Kilfeather, M., grocer
152. Shannon, William, butcher
154. Hamill, G., tobacconist
156. Rafferty, P., Fancy Goods and Hardware
..........here is Spinner Street
158. Reid, Sarah, supper saloon
160. Greer, S., clerk
162. Barry, Miss Susan
164. McAlinden, Miss Margaret
..........here is Clonard Street Lower
166. Farry, Joseph, publican
168. Laverty, Mrs. M., confectioner
170. Malecco, Michael, cafe
172. O'Kane, J. A., M.B., surgeon
..........here is Dunville Street
        Dunville Park
..........here is Grosvenor Road
        Royal Belfast Hospital for Sick Children - chairman - A. T. Boyd; Vice-Chairman, J. Morton McAuley, A.C.A.; Executive Officer, J. F. Thompson; Matron, Miss M. H. Hudson
186. Lambe, Dr. T.
..........here is Thames Street
188. Daley, Joseph, labourer
190. Leighio, Alfred, cafe
192. Vacant
..........here is Braemar Street
194. Gillard, M., hairdresser
196-198. Hynes, P. F., Ltd., publicans
.......... here is Broadway
200. Boyle's Medical Hall, Ltd., chemist
202. O'Donnell, F., confectioner
204. Malone, Patrick, boot repairer
206. Black, Miss Margaret
208. Laverty, Mary (Lavery, Henry, butcher in 1943)
..........here is Nansen Street
216. Broadway Presbyterian Church - Rev. H. Scott, B.A., minister
..........here is Fallswater Street
218. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Grocery
220. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Butchery
222-226. Vacant ground
..........here is Iveagh Parade
228. McEneny, J., tailor
230. Houston, Miss Mary
232. Lawlor, P. J., bread server
234. O'Kane, Miss A.
236. Austin, R.
238. Kelly, E. & M., bakery
..........here is Iveagh Drive
240. McKenna, Patk., provision merchant
242. Conway, John, architect
244. Neeson, Henry, baker
246. Maginnis, T. J., baker
248. Magennis, Anthony, tailor
250. Toner, James, butcher
..........here is Fallswater Drive
252. McDonnell, John, builder
260. Dempsey, Miss Jane
262. Mageean, John, publican
264. McManus, Miss Bridgett
266. Kelly, J., solicitor
268. McGouran, P.
270. Sreenan, Miss E.
372. Connolly, Arthur, & Co. Ltd., filling station (272.)
        Belfast Corporation - Willowbank Play Centre
274. Coyle, Joseph, confectioner
276. Stewarts Cash Stores Ltd.
..........here is La Salle Gardens
278. Broadway Picture House
280. Collins, J. H., confectioner
        Vacant ground
..........here is La Salle Drive
        De La Salle Brothers
..........here is La Salle Park
372. Connolly, A., & Co., garage
374-374a. Kelly, Edwd., M.P.S.
376. Mackle, J., builder
378. Ferguson, J. C., grocer
..........here is St. James' Park
380. Torney, Mrs. B.
382. Bateson, James
384. Darby, John, teacher
386. Lambe, Dr. T.
388. Boden, J., tailor
390. Donnelly, Miss M.
392. Yarr, Mrs. A.
394. McGinley, Patrick, grocer
..........here is Donegall Road
396-398. Raffo, Joseph, cafe
400. McKenna, P. J.
402. McKeown, D., spirit merchant
404. McGuiness, Miss K.
406. Vacant
408. McNamee, Miss E.
410. Rooney, John, teacher
412. Hanna, Michael, manager
414. Hopkins, F. L., director
..........here is St. James's Road
416. Montague, Mrs. M.
418. Sheehan, Hugh
420. Doyle, Mrs.
422. Murray, Mrs.
424. Finnegan, M. J., flesher
..........here is Clondara Street
426. O'Sullivan, Jas. Patk., civil servant
428. McKavanagh, Mrs. J.
430. McManus, John, motorman
432. Clark, Miss E.
434. Geraghty, Nurse, S.C.M.
436. Shields, J., fitter
..........here is Hugo Street
438. Spence, Miss M. A.
440. Jordan, James
442. O'Reilly, Miss A.
444. St. John's Roman Catholic Church - Rev. Daniel Rhodes, P.P.
446. St. Kevin's Primary Schools - John Duffin, principal boys, Miss S. Kerr, principal girls'
464. St. John's R.C. Presbytery
502. McAleenan, Frank J., sculptor
504. Keating, Councillor James
506. Quinn, Michael J., education welfare officer
..........here is Milltown Row
508. Burgess, D. T., waiter
510. Gullery, Henry
512. Burns, Patrick
514. McNeill, Miss Mary
516. Barry, Joseph, clerk
518. Jenkins, Chas., motorman
520. McGowan, P., clerk
522. Newton, W., clerk
524. McShane, Mrs. L.
   "    St. Patrick's Industrial School, Milltown - Rev. Bro. Stephen Kelly, director
526. Milltown R.C. Cemetery - J. Hanna,  caretaker
                               Maryburn
        Collins, Edmund, cattle dealer
        Bell, Arthur, joiner
        Blaney, Fred., labourer
528a. Broadway Lawn Tennis Club
530. McKinty, J. Workshop
532. Ferris, William
574. Ellis, W., storeman
576. McGovern's Farm
                                 Erindale
        Regenicoeli Hostel for women; resident matron, Sister Kelly

Fallswater Drive
at 250 Falls Road

1-3. McDonnell, P. & F., Ltd., Building Contractors
                             __________

   2. Campbell, John, insurance agent
   4. Crossan, James, clerk
   6. Maynes, D., engineer
   8. Rogan, M., foreman
 10. Hanna, P., checker
 12. McCarthy, J., R.U.C.
 14. Boyle, Charles, newsagent
 16. Donnelly, John, electrician
 34. Duffy, Miss Catherine
 36. McCluskey, Thomas, publican
 38. Rice, Lawrence, agent
 40. McGrath, Mrs. J.

Fallswater Street
at 216 Falls Road

   1. McNiff, Mrs. B.
   3. McGarrity, Thos., labourer
   5. McErlean, Thomas, bread server
   7. Morrison, W., butcher
   9. Scott, Miss Elizabeth
 11. Farnan, Michael, plumber
 13. Milligan, Miss Kathleen
 15. Moore, Mrs. Annie
 17. Lynch, Miss E.
 19. Lavery, Mrs. A.
 21. Smylie, Mrs. M.
 23. O'Farrell, F., house repairer
 25. Fitzpatrick, F., sgt. A.C.P.
 27. Semple, Mrs. Mary
 29. Crossan, William, checker
 31. Brennan, Miss A.
 33. Maguire, Mrs. Elizabeth
 35. McCluskey, Thomas, bar man
 37. Sullivan, Miss Josephine
 39. Ferman, P.
 41. Fanning, E. G., insurance agent
 43. Tinsley, Miss Elizabeth
 45. Toner, Richard, fitter
 47. Gibson, Edward
 49. Bunting, Mrs. Margaret
 51. Nesbitt, Miss
 53. Ewins, Paul
 55. Malone, J., grocer
                              __________

   2. Liggett, T., mechanic
   4. Mawhinney, Thomas
   6. Carson, P. C., porter
   8. Glover, John, chimney sweep
 10. Finch, J. A.
 12. Leathem, Joseph, porter
 14. Donnelly, Mrs. S.
 16. Heavey, Miss Annie
 18. Lowry, Hugh, lorry driver
 20. McGuinness, John, house repairer
 22. Masterson, James, labourer
 24. O'Hare, P., driver
 26. Halpin, Mrs. E.
 28. Quinn, John T., bread server
 30. Reavey, John, mill engineer
 32. McGuirk, B., Swiss embroiderer
 34. Depo, Mrs. Sheila
 36. O'Kane, Miss Bridie, clerk
 38. Kennedy, John, clerk
 40. Blacker, J., R.U.C.
 42. McVeigh, John, engineer

Fane Street
at 135 Tate's Avenue

1a-1b. Hewetson, A. W., Ltd., Handkerchief Manufacturers
1c. Walsh's Chair Factory
   1. Semple, G. H., gardener
   3. Galway, Thomas, labourer
   5. Forbes, James, boot maker
   7. Browne, G. S., builder
   9. Stanney, Mrs. E.
 11. Greer, Mrs. H.
 13. Dundas, Mrs. Mary
 15. Gibson, Robt., pattern maker
..........here is Ashley Avenue
       Fane Street Senior Primary School - E. E. McCallion, principal
..........here is Ulsterville Gardens
..........here is Ulsterville Avenue
..........here is Dunluce Avenue
                             _________

   2. McPeake, W., wood turner (Peake in 1943)
   4. Heaney, S., labourer
   6. Cherry, John, inspector
   8. Schofield, A., driver
 10. Houston, S., plasterer
 12. Bell, J., labourer
 14. Green, Henry, fitter
 16. Godfrey, T., driver
 18. Stutt, Mrs. Mary
 20. Johnston, G., porter
 22. Hamilton, John, tenter
 24. Graham, John, painter
 26. Scott, Mrs. Jane E.
 28. Cross, John, fitter
 30. Allen, Mrs. T. E. D., ornamenter
 32. McCurdy, Robert G.
 34. Short, James, compositor
 36. Boreland, Mrs. Elizabeth
 38. Stott, W. J., joiner
 40. Dowds, Oliver, fitter
 42. Coates, John
 44. Rea, Thomas B.
 46. Harvey, Edmund, joiner
 48. Cochrane, W., electrician
 50. Patience, Joseph, joiner
 52. Hagan, Wm. R., boiler maker
 54. McCalden, Caml., carpenter (Saml.)?
 56. McElborough, J., clerk
 58. Ginn, Wm. A.
 60. Sleator, William J., welder
 62. Gibson, A., window cleaner
 64. Neilly, David C., labourer
 66. Adams, Mrs. Jane
 68. White, Francis, labourer
 70. Price, James, inspector
 72. Carlisle, James, iron turner
 74. Bell, William John, chauffeur
 76. Stewart, Charles, traveller
 78. McCall, Thomas, gardener
 80. King, John, gardener
 82. Simpson, Frank, clerk
 84. Hewitt, G., motor driver
 86. Mallon, Thomas, press optr.
 88. McCullough, Chas., shop assistant
 90. Anderson, Robert, labourer
 92. McConnell, Samuel
 94. Leckey, John, mechanic
 96. Holmes, Thomas, plater

Farmley Crescent
from 27 Farmley Road to Hightown Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

..........here is Farmley Gardens
   1. Vacant ground
   3. Jary, William, civil servant
   5. Mugford, Wilfred, civil servant
   7. Letto, Thos. A., insurance official
   9. Love, Donald, meteorologist
 11. Young, Edwin, insurance official
11a. Russell, Robert, manager
 15. Phillips, Ronald, shop assistant
 17. Vert, Laurence, insurance official
 19. Hollywood, Wm., design art.
 21. Gillen, Samuel, machinist
 23. Dunbar, Wm. L., telegraphist
 25. Hamilton, Miss
 27. Colgan, Major J. P.
 29. Hall, ?
                            __________

   2. Clarke, George
   4. White, Gerald, engineer
   6. Dent, G. I., civil servant
   8. Ross, Robert, master mariner
 10. Parkinson, Mrs. Mary A.
 12. McCaughran, R. H., R.A.F.
 14. Irwin, R. A. W., branch manager
 16. Billing, Capt. J., M.B.E.
 18. Marshall, Eric, R.U.C.
 20. Lumsden, John A., insurance inspector
 22. Occupied
 24. Swaby, William, R.A.F.
 26. Murdie, Wesley S., clerk
 28. Brewer, Jas. C., representative
 30. Burns, ?
 32. Taylor, Wm. H.
 34. Martin, Miss R. M. A., civil servant
   "   McCann, Miss A., civil servant
 36. Freeman, Hyman, tailor
 38. McAuley, George, shop keeper
 40. White, Cecil, traveller
 42. Matier, Isaac, compositor
 44. Murray, John, P.O. engineer
 46. Brady, ?
 48. Linton, L., chief steward

Farmley Gardens
from 8 Farmley Park to Farmley Crescent
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Allen, Samuel, coachsmith
   3. O'Hara, Derek, architect
   5. Robinson, John, rep. of A. R. Lindley, Ltd., Glasgow, hardware factors
   7. McElfatrick, Mrs. L.
   9. Christie, Robt. J., fitter
 11. Gribben, J. L., civil servant
 13. Henderson, H. N., representative
 15. Goodall, Edwd. G., engineer
 17. Ceillier, Vincent, accountant
 19. O'Kane, John, clerk
 21. Witkowski, Mrs. Eileen
 23. Stewart, Saml., teacher
 25. Todd, Chas. E., manager
 27. Bentley, Henry, insurance agent
 29. Houston, James, secty.
 31. Irvine, J. F., civil servant
       Vacant ground
                            __________

   2. Tyndall, G. A., manager
   4. Martin, Mrs. Martha
   6. Houston, Wm. J., engineer
   8. Ivery, Kenneth, traveller
 10. Baines, James, civil servant
 12. Moore, John, labourer
 14. Herron, John, director
 16. Wedge, Thos., manager
 18. Szwander, Wieslaw, Corp. official
 20. Kyle, Cecil, teacher
 22. Roberts, ?
 24. Sutherland, M. R., civil servant
 26. Garlick, S. H., teacher
 28. Hunter, Miss E. J.

Farmley Park
off Farmley Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

1-7. Vacant Ground
   9. Rodgers, Mrs. Ellen
 11. Paisley, H. S., evangelist
 13. Sloan, Wm. J., M.R.C.V.S.
 15. Hughes, C. J. P., marine engineer
 17. Collier, H. R., R.N.
 19. McClure, S. H., civil engineer
 21. Funnell, E. T., civil servant
 23. Cassidy, M. T., clerk
 25. Occupied
 27. Michael, Miss Elizabeth
 29. May, John L., joiner
 31. Ross, Miss Muriel E.
 33. McAuley, Francis J., civil servant
 35. Cooke, ?
 37. Johnson, J. G., docker
 39. Logie, Wm. J., representative
 41. Donaghy, Misses A. M. and K., nurses
 43. Harvey, Arthur, civil servant
                             __________

   2. Jones, Albert E., traveller
   4. Collins, J.
   6. Wood, John W., traveller
   8. Wallace, Mrs. Eliz., teacher
..........here is Farmley Gardens
 10. McClafferty, Rev. Shaun, C.C., B.A.
 12. Milne, David, blacksmith
 14. Gray, Mrs. Matilda
 16. Hearne-Monks, Edward, civil engineer
 18. Doggart, Horatio, clerk
 20. Crowther, John, architect
 22. McCann, ?
 24. Reilly, Wm. A., roofing supt.

Farmley Road
from Antrim Road (Glengormley) to Farmley Crescent
Outside Municipal Boundary

       Vacant ground
..........here is Farmley Park
       Side door
       Glengormley Gospel Hall
   1. Reid, Alex.
   3. Cullen, Robt., bread salesman
   5. Ellis, Francis, traveller
   7. Gardner, J. M., teacher of dancing
   9. Jones, D. W., manager
 11. Chapman, John, manager
 13. MacQuarrie, M., insurance inspector
 15. Wallace, David, tailor
 17. Nelson, Robt. M., engineer
 19. Gunson, Jos. M., steward
 21. Sherry, Edwd. A., clerk
 23. Phillips, Wm. John, clerk
 25. Deakin, Samuel
 27. Lynch, Mark, civil servant
       Vacant ground
..........here is Milltown Terrace

Farnham Street
at 142 Ormeau Road

   1. Stevenson, Arthur, engineer
   3. McCracken, John, store man
   5. Weir, Mrs. Ellen E.
   7. Hanna, William J., labourer
   9. Harrison, Edmund, civil servant
 11. Morrow, G., tobacco worker
 13. Bryson, Edward, packer
 15. Courtney, James, joiner
 17. Roberts, Miss M.
 19. Orr, Andrew, missionary
 21. McCafferty, John
 23. Purdy, Hugh, linen lapper
 25. Vacant
 27. Forsythe, William
 29. Mitchell, John, conductor
 31. Willis, John, brass moulder
 33. Macintyre, Wm., hotel porter
 35. Dickson, Miss G.
 37. Beattie, Mrs. Alice
 39. Taylor, Henry, manager
 41. McKee, Bruce W., joiner
 43. Francis, James, clerk
 45. Stoops, Norman, lorry driver
 47. Saunderson, Mrs. A.
 49. Cunningham, Wm. J., gardener
 51. Ball, William J., joiner
 53. Haddock, William, plumber
 55. Dobson, John, green keeper
 57. Houston, Mrs. Mary J.
 59. Bryson, James, driver
 61. Ferguson, R., painter
 63. Checksfield, R., piano tuner
 65. Livingstone, G., fitter
 67. Hunter, Mrs.
 69. Hughes, Miss Sarah Jane
 71. Hyman, Benjamin, upholsterer
 73. Boden, R., compositor
 75. Mitchell, N. S., bread server
                          __________

   2. Cunningham, James, joiner
   4. Hanna, W., bread server
   6. Logan, Mrs. M. J.
   8. Templeton, George
 10. McBurney, Mrs. S.
 12. Mackrell, Miss H. E.
 14. Mallagh, Mrs. Mary A.
 16. Woods, Hans, engineer
 18. Keenan, Henry, barman
 20. Wilson, Thomas, boot maker
 22. Kannenberg, Mrs. Adessa
 24. Sykes, Alex.
 26. Adair, F., musician
 28. McKimm, J. A., driver
 30. Walls, Mrs. A.
 32. Graham, The Misses
 34. Caffrey, Joseph, cleaner
 36. King, Thomas, messenger
 38. Hanna, John, joiner
 40. Quinn, Edward, labourer
 42. Campbell, Ernest, store keeper
 44. Morton, Mrs. Agnes
 46. Turkington, Mrs. M. A.
 48. McCracken, Joseph, conductor
 50. Hamilton, Thomas, painter
 52. McTeer, Miss Lydia
 54. Simpson, E., painter
 56. Duffus, James, gardener
 58. Mulligan, John, labourer
 60. Allen, William
 62. Nelson, Thomas, driver
 64. Johnston, Miss Eleanor
 66. Vacant
 68. Culbert, Samuel, fireman
 70. Robinson, Miss Alice
 72. Campbell, Henry, boot maker
 74. Skillen, Thomas, labourer
 76. Orr, Arthur, mechanic
 78. Ferguson, Edmund
 80. English, J., joiner
 82. McClelland, John, joiner

Farringdon Gardens
from Ardoyne Road to Berwick Road

   1. Hooks, William, labourer
   3. Sproule, Roland, joiner
   5. Irwin, John Jas., fitter
   7. Smith, Mrs. Rachel
   9. Bell, Albert, labourer
 11. McMurray, James
 13. McCurley, David, labourer
 15. Young, Edward, baker
 17. Brown, E., fitter
 19. Wilson, David, sheet metal worker
 21. Bailie, William, labourer
 23. Montgomery, W., plumber
 25. Creighton, James, driver
 27. Ingram, John, labourer
 29. McLean, John, seaman
 31. Bailey, Chas. Geo., machinist
 33. Greenlee, Matthew, labourer
 35. Allen, J., labourer
 37. Lennox, Robert, driver
 39. Cowan, Alexander, railwayman
 41. Duffy, John D., labourer
 43. Gardener, H., driller
 45. Craig, George, labourer
 47. Rodgers, Wm., labourer
 49. McFetridge, Jos., labourer
 51. McVeigh, William, joiner
 53. McCullough, John, porter
 55. Toole, George, motorman
 57. Hawthorn, S., machinist
 59. Montgomery, Saml., tram driver
 61. Heatley, Fred
 63. Evans, Thomas, labourer
 65. Walker, Mrs. Martha
 67. McCart, William, labourer
 69. Hall, E. J., fitter
 71. Harris, Hugh, bus driver
 73. Shannon, Joseph, rivetter
 75. Costley, Thos., confectioner and tobacconist
 77. Cardwell, Joseph, labourer
 79. Ellis, Hugh, dental mechanic
 81. Rodgers, R.
 83. Doherty, Wm., bus conductor
 85. Moore, Charles
 87. McCrea, William, joiner
 89. Law, Thomas, labourer
 91. McClinchie, Mrs. Margaret
 93. Stewart, J., tenter
 95. Jamison, Adam B., plater
 97. Culbert, Robert, labourer
 99. Fitzsimmons, Samuel, labourer
101. Rutherford, Mrs.
103. Anderson, William, labourer
105. Lamb, Wm. John, labourer
107. Hall, Alfred, shoe maker
109. Legg, Robt. G., R.A.F.
111. Steele, Hugh
113. Carleton, Richd., labourer
115. Killen, Joseph, labourer
117. Taylor, Thomas, machine man
119. Johnston, Mrs. Martha
                              __________

   2. Davidson, Thomas, crane man
   4. Shannon, John, heckle maker
   6. Harbinson, Wm. J., iron turner
   8. Sinclair, Mrs. Sarah
 10. Sewell, Robert, signalman
 12. Nesbitt, John, draper
 14. McCarrison, David, millwright
 16. McClean, D., foreman
 18. McSweeney, Mrs. Charlotte
 20. McKeag, Robert, labourer
 22. Poole, John, linesman
 24. Doyle, David, moulder
 26. Richardson, Sam, fitter
 28. Moneypenny, Robert, painter
 30. Moore, Arthur, labourer
 32. Burnside, Isaac, labourer
 34. McClure, William, fitter
 36. Jackson, Miss Gertrude
 38. McMeekin, James, labourer
 40. Campbell, Robt. A., iron moulder
 42. Montgomery, Isaac, machinist
 44. Galbraith, T. M., labourer
 46. Quinn, John, labourer
 48. McCoy, Edward, labourer
 50. Magoveny, Mrs. Jane
 52. Templeton, Oswald, french polisher
 54. Jackson, Jas., french polisher
 56. Harper, John
 58. Irwin, Mrs.
 60. Russell, William, labourer
 62. Prentice, William, driver
 64. Carson, Charles, labourer
 66. Marshall, Robert, labourer
 68. Graham, Joseph, fitter
 70. Occupied
 72. Rodgers, William
 74. Broak, Edwd., machine man (Brack, Edward, machine man in 1943)
 76. Keatings, Robert, labourer
 78. Todd, Samuel, docker
 80. Kerr, Wm. J., porter
 82. Chambers, John, labourer
 84. Toal, Robert, labourer
 86. Keatings, Thomas John
 88. Lynass, David, watchman
 90. Magoveny, John, labourer (Megoveny, John, labourer in 1943)
 92. Fee, Andrew, labourer
 94. Gray, David, messenger
 96. McCann, Denis, engineer
 98. Gibson, John, labourer
100. Waterworth, R., labourer
102. Adamson, Robert, machine man
104. Selby, William G., turner
106. Lyle, James, I.C.P.
108. McClung, Lawrence, rougher
110. Hill, Edward, baker
112. Elliott, Douglas, machine man
114. Blane, Wm., labourer
116. Finn, Mrs. Sarah
118. Elliott, T., butcher

Fashoda Street
from 42 Grove Street East to Woodlee Street

       Grove Weaving Co. Ltd.
       Millar, W., carrier (stables)

Federation Street
at 67 Ravenhill Avenue

..........here is Watt Street
                             __________

       Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Dairy and Bread Works Dept. Cooked Meat and Sausage Factory
       United Co-Operative Baking Society Ltd.

Felt Street
from 130 Blythe Street to Utility Street

..........here is Matilda Street
..........here is Hunter Street
       Warwick, John, Ltd., Bakery
..........here is Bentham Street
                             __________

..........here is Matilda Street
   2. Campbell, Wm., grocer
   4. Creighton, Alfred
   6. McKissack, D., grocer
..........here is Hunter Street
   1. Allen, Mrs. Florence
   3. Beattie, John, labourer
..........here is Eureka Street

Ferguson Drive
at 24 Belmont Road

   1. Crockard, Mrs. Eva
   3. Moore, Mrs.
   5. Leith, Mrs. Mary
   7. Gracey, T. J., litho artist
   9. McAtamney, Mrs. Elizabeth
 11. McClure, Mrs. I.
 13. Taylor, John, manager
 15. Occupied
 17. O'Neill, W. G.
 19. McGarry, J., foreman
 21. Carmichael, James, builder
 23. Dickie, Wm., pattern maker
 25. Maginn, Mrs. E.
 27. Guest, Misses S. & E.
                              __________

   2. White, Miss Lucy
   4. McClure, James S., joiner
   6. Watt, Thomas
   8. Caughey, W. S., clerk
 10. McNair, Robt., boiler man
 12. Murphy, Thos., labourer
 14. Crowe, Mrs. Maud
 16. Cameron, J. E., assistant manager
 18. Holland, Geo., corp. official
 20. Logan, Mrs. S.
 22. McCleery, Mrs. Margaret
 24. Magee, George, clerk
 26. McTear, Miss B.
 28. Harron, Mrs. W. J.

Fern Street
from 39 Solway Street to Frome Street

   1. McGeown, James, spirit merchant - side entrance

Ferndale Place
at 555 Lisburn Road

   2. McManus, D., machine man
   4. Cleland, George, fitter
   6. Palmer, William, caretaker
   8. McLaughlin, Mrs. E.
 10. Gourley, Mrs. E.
12-14. Stabling yard
 16. Young, R., plumber
 18. Robinson, Thomas J., signalman
 20. Gordon, H., labourer
 22. Hilditch, Mrs.
 24. Armstrong, Kathleen
 26. Salmon, Mrs. Margaret
 28. Jamison, William J., labourer
 30. McMinn, Mrs.
 32. Major's garage
       Ferndale Mission Hall

Ferndale Street
at 525 Lisburn Road

   1. Gibson, Miss Margaret
   3. McGurk, William, labourer
   5. Reid, George, carpenter
   7. Coe, T., basket maker
   9. Dawson, Alfred, labourer
 11. Mason, R., gardener
 13. Black, William, labourer
 15. Broderick, James
 17. Maxwell, Mrs. Mary
 19. Shannon, Stewart, store man
 21. Gillespie, Thos., house repairer
 23. Lynn, Herbert, labourer
 25. Press, Thomas, paint sprayer
 27. Hamilton, J., labourer
 29. Jamison, Robert, labourer
 31. Brown, H., bus driver
 33. McMurray, W. J., tram driver
 35. McKee, Mrs. Hannah
 37. Harris, Mrs. Rebecca
 39. Brookes, Rupert, labourer
 41. Hamilton, William
 43. Hamilton, Robert, driver
                             __________

   2. Munn, Charles, carpenter
4-8. Munn, Walter & Co.
 10. Mason, R.
 12. Burns, John
 14. Watson, Mrs. H.
 16. Bailie, T. H., shoe maker
 18. Robson, Alexander, labourer

Fernvale Street
at 225 Connsbrook Avenue

   1. Lamont, Alexander, store keeper
   3. McLean, Miss Annie
   5. Hawthorne, R., storeman
   7. Hutchinson, Mrs. E.
   9. Peed, Richard, boiler maker
 11. Hart, R., machinist
 13. Ritchie, Mrs. S.
 15. White, James
 17. Galbraith, Francis, labourer
 19. Wilson, William, labourer
 21. Malcolm, W., packer
 23. Chambers, John, traveller
 25. Whittaker, Geo. H., labourer
 27. Galbraith, Joseph, labourer
 29. Blain, William J.
 31. Aprey, Mrs. Elizabeth
 33. Morgan, John
 35. Stoops, George, caulker
                               __________

       Vacant ground
       Vacant
 28. Dunbar, Mrs. Jane
 30. Shepherd, F. E., french polisher
 32. Gilbert, Miss Jean
 34. Whitley, Mrs. Louisa

Fernwood Street
at 8 Blackwood Street

   1. Storey, Agnes
   3. Callaghan, Robert
   5. Irwin, Mrs.
   7. George, James, laundryman
   9. Ellis, James, baker
 11. Burrows, J., labourer
 13. Holmes, C., upholsterer
 15. McFerran, Robert
 17. Vize, Joseph, postman
 19. Cook, J. W., painter
 21. McCrea, Thomas, tailor
 23. Williamson, R. J., packer
 25. Kirk, W. W.
 27. McBride, Mrs. May
 29. Patterson, John, labourer
 31. Hatton, Joseph
 33. Preashur, James
 35. Boyd, T., driver
 37. McKinney, George, labourer
 39. Clark, John, fitter
 41. Ewing, James R., iron moulder
 43. Nicholson, Mrs. E., confectioner
 45. Hoey, Daniel
 47. Devlin, J., labourer
 49. Averell, J. H., shipyard worker
 51. Irvine, James (Irwin, James, labourer in 1943)
 53. Neill, Henry, labourer
 55. Dick, A. N., painter
                             __________

   2. Copeland, Wm.
   4. Hull, D.
   6. Wilson, Henry
   8. McGuire, Miss Minnie
 10. Maguire, W., engineer
 12. Graham, Mrs. J.
 14. Dickson, Robert, carter
 16. McCreery, William, sheet metal worker
 18. McClements, Mrs. Minnie
 20. King, J., gardener
 22. Hunt, J. G., blacksmith
 24. Bishop, Mrs.
 26. Moore, P. H. F.
 28. Uprichard, Anna, machinist
 30. Forward, Mrs. Elizabeth
 32. McLean, Alex., clerk
 34. Chew, Mrs. E. C. (Chow, D. C., compositor in 1943)
 36. Murphy, Mrs. M.
 38. Kingan, R. D., labourer
 40. Quinn, Joseph, male nurse
 42. Scott, Mrs. K.
 44. Black, John
 46. Brush, William, labourer
 48. Blythe, Mrs.
 50. Paisley, W., engineer
 52. Willis, W., labourer
 54. McMinn, Martin
 56. Skelly, J., despatch clerk
 58. McCormick, Mrs. G.
 60. Kinkead, Mrs. Agnes
 62. McCoubrey, A., foreman
 64. Moor, Samuel, fitter
 66. Jobb, Mrs. Kathleen
 68. Wills, W. H., missioner
 70. Occupied
 72. Henderson, James, hospital attendant

Fife Street
from 133 York Road to Glasgow Street

   1. Craythorne, H. V., clerk
   3. Moore, W., labourer
   5. Glen, James, bus driver
   7. Rafferty, John, labourer
   9. Braithwaite, Miss
 11. Noble, Miss
 13. McCormick, John, plater
 15. Magee, T., plater
 17. Neill, Mrs.
 19. Fitzgerald, John
 21. Fitzgerald, Mrs. Margaret
 23. Knocker, James, labourer
 25. Semple, Frank, labourer
 27. Robinson, John McClean, labourer
 29. Myers, Alex., dealer
 31. McCombe, David, shunter
 33. McWilliams, Miss
 35. Bain, James, plater
 37. Vokes, Mrs.
 39. Smith, Kathleen, grocer
                             __________

   2. Pratt, Wm., labourer
   4. Lyttle, Alfred, labourer
   6. Stewart, James, seaman
   8. Barr, T.
 10. Morton, Miss L.
 12. Starke, Edwd., messenger
 14. McKeown, Fredk., labourer
 16. Cowan, Mrs.
 18. Humphries, Thos., shop assistant
 20. Montgomery, J., caulker
 22. Nocker, William John, labourer
 24. Wylie, Robert, seaman
 26. Brady, Robert, driver
 28. Brown, S., blacksmith
 30. Montgomery, Miss Elizabeth
 32. Sallon, R., labourer
 34. Wallace, James, labourer
 36. Henry, Wm., labourer
 38. Moore, Charles, labourer
 40. Thompson, James
 42. Faulkner, Samuel, labourer
 44. Montgomery, Hume, plater's helper
 46. McCullough, A., fitter
 48. Faulkner, Arthur, slinger

Fifth Street
from 44 Howard Street North to Conway Street

   1. Annette, Joseph
   3. Hutchinson, W. R., fitter
   5. Gilliland, Mrs. Mary
   7. Crone, James, labourer
   9. Fryers, Fredk., labourer
 11. Young, Mrs. Mary
 13. Earle, A., cleaner
 15. Trainor, S., machinist (Traynor, William in 1943)
 17. McCallum, Mrs. Mary
 19. Harris, Samuel, labourer (Harrison, Samuel in 1943)
 21. Chambers, Mrs. E. J.
 23. Chambers, Mrs. Mary Alice
 25. Sinclair, Mrs. Sarah
 27. Clifford, John, joiner
 29. Mechan, William, labourer
 31. Darragh, Mrs. D.
 33. Reddick, Robt., gas worker (Ruddick, Robert in 1943)
 35. Sloan, Edward, labourer
 37. Annette, Miss Sarah
 39. Chambers, James, labourer
 41. Preshur, Mrs. Christina (Preshaw, R., labourer in 1943)
 43. Vance, F., labourer
 45. Beattie, A., labourer
 47. Campbell, Francis, blacksmith
 49. McConnell, Joseph, labourer
 51. Dodds, Mrs. Susan
 53. Neilly, Hugh, insurance agent
                             __________

 2a. Wallace, Miss F. J., publican
   2. Jones, Mrs. R. J.
   4. Hayes, William John
   6. Getty, Mrs. Mary
   8. Griffan, T., machinist
 10. Milliken, Jos., bus driver (Milligan, Mrs. in 1943)
 12. Sefton, W. J., machinist
 14. Leslie, J., labourer
 16. Young, R., yarn dresser
 18. Gillespie, John, labourer
 20. Gibson, James, labourer
 22. Adair, William, labourer
 24. Lindsay, F. W., turner's helper
 26. Wilson, John, sheet metal worker
 28. Scott, James, labourer
 30. Faulkner, William, labourer
 32. Burns, Samuel, labourer
 34. Mitchell, Mrs. E.
 36. McAleer, William, labourer
 38. Harrison, Mrs. E.
 40. Harris, Albert, painter
 42. Ferris, W. R., labourer
 44. Faulkner, Mrs. Lily
 46. Cunningham, Mrs. Maria
 48. Meek, William, machine man
 50. Mulholland, W., labourer
 52. Henderson, H., labourer
 54. West, John, labourer
 56. Williamson, J., labourer
 58. Thompson, Mrs. Isabel
 60. Gateway
 62. Lindsay, Mrs. M.

Finaghy Park Central
off Finaghy Road North
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Capithorne, William
..........here is Finaghy Park North
   3. Dugald, S., school master
   5. McIlroy, Mrs.
   7. Martin, Rev. Alfred, B.A.
   9. Wilson, William J. B. T.N.: Dunmurry 3095
 11. Stuart, R. W.
 13. Kinley, John, manager
 15. Macartney, Chas., manager
 17. MacDowell, Robt. G., F.A.A., property broker & contractor. T.N.: Dunmurry 2186
 19. McCaughan, W., estate agent
19a. Sellick, A. M., B.B.C.
 21. Elliot, A. R., motor engineer
 23. Walker, Samuel, dairyman
 25. Williamson, Wesley, civil engineer
 27. McGaffin, John, engineer
 29. Taylor, Robert, clerk
 31. Loughlin, Victor, shop keeper
 33. Thompson, Walter, draughtsman
 35. Cousins, Thomas, manager
 37. Lawson, Mrs. M.
 39. Nelson, Henry D., manager
 41. McGregor, Mrs.
 43. McCreedy, Mrs.
                                Westbrook
       Doonan, George
                                 Mandalay
       Martin, Arthur, accountant
                                 Rosecourt
       Entrican, Miss
                              __________

   2. Totton, Mrs. W.
   4. Eccles, J. J.
..........here is Finaghy Park South
   6. Pannell, R. W.
   8. Flats -
       (1) Townsend, Fred.
       (2) Whytock, L., assistant manager
 10. Occupied
 12. Nevin, S. H., civil servant
 14. Hackett, Miss Annie V.
 16. Smyth, Archibald, engineer
 18. Linton, J., civil servant
 20. Vacant
 22. Clyde, Hugh, supervisor
 24. Pickles, A., clerk
 26. Pyper, G., engineer
 28. Judge, M. W., clerk
 30. Mason, Robert, manager
 32. Gill, F., insurance officer
 34. Jamison, W., mechanic
 36. Walters, Leonard, B.B.C. engineer
 38. Buchanan, D. V., manager
 40. Neill, C. G. T., surveyor
 42. McClure, Wm. V., salesman
 44. Boyd, Noel, teacher
 46. Copeland, W. J., teacher
 48. Moran, J., amusements promoter
 50. Topping, Albert W., clerk
                                 Aberfoyle
       Coulter, Charles S.

Finaghy Park North
at 1 Finaghy Park
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Hogg, Mrs. Elsie
   3. Charlton, W. C., manager
   5. Govan, G. E. M., director
   7. Kerr, Robert, secretary
   9. Vacant
 11. McCurdy, John, engineer
 13. Robinson, William, salesman
 15. Weatherup, A., ship's carpenter
 17. McWilliam, W. H., representative
                             __________

   2. Kyle, J. J.
   4. McArthur, Donald, engineer
   6. McKee, A. A., clerk
   8. Harbinson, Norman, traveller
 10. Taylor, John
 12. McCardle, Thomas, foreman

Finaghy Park South
at 4 Finaghy Park
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Hadden, Mrs. Margaret
   3. White, J. A.
   5. Emerson, Mrs.
   7. Barry, Wm., vet. surgeon
   9. Turner, Capt. E. J. L.
 11. Dunn, J., traveller
 13. Collen, Misses M. & F.
 15. Magee, Geo. T., linen merchant
                              __________

   2. Wedderburn, A. M., engineer
   4. Barrie, John, manager
   6. Porter, William
   8. Hunter, W., steeplejack
 10. Page, Hugh, textile designer
 12. Elder, Miss
 14. Kelly, Mrs.
 16. Uprichard, R. P., solicitor

Finaghy Road North
Lisburn Road to Falls Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Stevenson, T. A., boot repairer
   3. Patterson, E.
   5. Patterson, Miss
   7. St. Polycarp's Parochial Hall
   9. Gordon, Mrs. Elizabeth
 11. Ellis, William, draughtsman T.N.: Dunmurry 3052
 13. Duckworth, S. G., tech. lctr. (lecturer)
..........here is Grangeville Gardens
 15. Topping, Howard, salesman
 17. Beggs, W. A., chemist T.N.: Dunmurry 3022
 19. Doak, S., traveller
 21. Cahoon, Mrs. Amy
 23. Allen, R. J., J.P. T.N.: Dunmurry 3179
 25. Carlisle, J., civil servant
 27. McHenry, P., insurance broker
..........here is Diamond Gardens
 29. Paul, Robert
 31. Bogle, J. Alexander
       Finaghy Halt Railway Station
                                Woodlands
       Oliver, Robert, farmer
                             Romany Ridge
       Vernon, L. J., railway linesman
                              Lac-na-Lore
       Vacant
                                Roscleena
       Gregory, Edward
                             Blakeny Point
       Porter, J., teacher
                                Belvedere
       Cinnamond, E., butcher
                               Mountview
       Fletcher, A. J., bank official
       R.A.S.C. Camp
                              __________

   2. Birkmyre, Mrs.
   4. Hall, E.
   6. Green, Mrs.
   8. Graham, James, school teacher
 10. Holmes, Mrs. Maud
 12. Jackson, R. G., M.B.E.
 14. Jackson, Mrs. W.
 16. Corken, J., draper
 18. Loudan, W. J., C.E.M.A. organiser
 20. Hall, William, school teacher
 22. Gresham, Miss Mary
 24. Stewart, James A., director
..........here is Finaghy Park Central
..........Railway Station..........
..........here is Finaghy Park Halt
..........here is Ardmore Park South
                            Ardmore House
        Hutchison, Chas., builder
108. Coburn, Mrs. Margaret
110. McHenry, John D.
                                   Avoca
        McCleave, James
                                    Hilary
        Gamble, John, manager
                               Woodthorpe
        Armstrong, J. C., traveller
                                 Carrigart
        Annett, Samuel, manufacturer
                                Sunnyside
        Colhoun, Samuel
                                 Sunsheen
        Heaney, J. M.
                                Garryowen
        Palmer, W. H., accountant
                                  Hainault
        Johnston, James, electrical contractor
..........here is Ardmore Park
                          Sandringham Villas
   1. Johnston, W. J., clerk
   2. Price, Mrs.
   3. Johnston, Thomas, cashier
   4. Metcalfe, James S., traveller
                                  Inchcolm
       Oldham, F. C., manager T.N.: Dunmurry 3276
                                    Artana
       Wade, Mrs.
       R.A.S.C. depot
                                   Valeeta
       Weir, Thomas, newsagent
                                 Owenbeg
       Forsythe, R. M.
       Brown, R., butcher
       Finaghy Sub Electric Station

Finaghy Road South
Lisburn Road to Malone Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

       Vacant ground
                                   Picardy
       Jeffares, M. H.
                               Springmount
       Cameron, A. H., salesman
       Vacant ground
                                 Fulwood
       Sewell, Alex. F., commercial traveller
                                Turnastone
       Campbell, Mrs.
                                  Rosslyn
       Norman, Charles, manager
                                Carnlewe
       Sharman, Mrs. E. J.
                                 Glenshane
       Caldbeck, F. H., civil servant
                                  Innisfayle
       Fleming, S. T., director
                                  Patmond
       Bateson, Thomas, driver
                                Masserene
       Dean, J. F., bank official
                                 Oakland
       McAllen, H. M., baker
                                 Giffnock
       Walton, S.
       Vacant ground
                             Mountpleasant
       Turner, R. S., jeweller
..........here is Orpen Park
       Vacant ground
                                 Longsight
       Chamberlain, R. H., surveyor
                                 Orlington
       Warwick, Miss F.
                                  Esh-Col
       McAnuff, Clifford, traveller
                                  Dunedin
       Gray, N., traveller
                                  Lossetta (s)
       Morrison, F., superintendent
                                  Clogheen
       Donnelly, J., traveller
                                 The Hayes
       McCombe, Stanley, civil servant
                               Florencevale
       Paterson, G. D., traveller
                                 Woodcote
       Ruddell, Mrs. L. A.
                                  Laneside
       Orr, J.
                            Erinvale Cottage
       Graham, A., labourer
                                  Erinvale
       Mateer, J. H., prod. merchant
                                 Coolavin
       Shanks, S. G., salesman
                                Woodlands
       Curley, J. H., buyer
                              Rathcarberry
       Tughan, S., furnisher
       Vacant ground
                                  Shalem
       Kennedy, James, joiner
                               Lis-na-Oge
       McMinn, Mrs. A. T.
                                  Glenvar
       Calvert, Mrs. M. W.
                                  Mortona
       Beattie, S., manager
                                   Ashlea
       Llewellyn, S. R., clerk
       Vacant ground
                                  Aughlish
       Warnock, Mrs. A.
                                  Terrycal (l or f)
       Corry, Miss Sarah
                                  Shandon
       Cairns, John, motor driver
                                 Chevarley
       Eagar, C. J., clerk
                             Cruch-Na-Ben
       Neill, William, clerk
                                 Joymount
       Kelly, John, clerk
                               Grey Gables
       Beattie, A., director
                                Cranmore
       Armstrong, J. C., contractor
                                Morningside
       Hunter, James W., director
                                Hollymount
       Carr, Mrs. Cynthia M.
       Vacant ground
                                    Redhill
       Brand, Moore, director
                                Ballyfinaghy
       McCaw, Hugh, groom
                              __________

                          The Corner House
       Reavy, R. E. C., newsagent
   2. Brown, Marshall, grocer
                                 The Limes
       McDowell, Miss Mary
   4. Welton, Robt. M. O., handkerchief manufacturer
                                     Eton
       Kirkpatrick, Wm. J.
                                    Lismar
       Haslett, Mrs. Mary E.
                                    Beano
       Carson, George, civil servant
   8. Gordon, Miss Elizabeth
                              The Poplars
 10. Knox, Leslie, director
                                   Carnew
       Sprott, H., commercial traveller
                                  Marathon
       Cupples, Mrs. M. E.
                                 Beechview
       Webb, Samuel
                                  Avonlue (Avonlea)
       Webb, Miss E.
                                 Woodford
       Webb, Henry, dairyman
                                  Granton
       Burns, Mrs. Jane
                                  Felixton
       McKeown, W.
                                  Thonlea
       Reid, Miss E.
                                  Inverary
       Carleton, S., clerk
                                 Sunnyside
       Taylor, Canon J. S.
 30. Cannell, Mrs.
       Finaghy Primary School - Robt. H. Brown, principal
                                   Clonloe
       Ruddell, I.
                                   Kilmore
       Moore, Miss M.
                                   Martello
       Christy, Robert, A.C.A.
                                   Ardlyn
       Shaw, R., electrical engineer
                                  Runkerry
       Alcock, Robt. B., electrician
                                   Fairview
       Cowan, Frank
                               Beech-Dene
       Adamson, R. W., linen lapper
                                  Kernmoy
       McCammon, Robert
                                    Logie
       Low, Mrs. Margaret
                                 Moorings
       Coyle, D. E., F.R.C.S.
                               Pied-a-Terre
       Stevenson, Andrew E., electrical contractor
       Vacant ground
                                    Moyle
       Dick, Miss D.
                                     Lara
       McBride, W/ D., engineer
                                  Clonallon
       Carlisle, Dudley, clerk
                                    Adare
       Collins, J. D., manufacturers agent
                                   Goland
       Spence, J. A., engineer
                                   Maretta
       Houston, Mrs.
                                 Aldersyde
       Hodge, Edward, warehouseman
 74. Vacant
..........here is Causeway Drive
 80. Garland, James, foreman
                              Knocknagow
       Noble, Mrs. Isabella
                                Knockbeg
       Pedlow, Mrs. Elizabeth
                                 Berridale
       Young, Mrs. M. L.
                                Overdene
       Galloway, R. S., traveller
                                 Rathdene
       Kirk, Mrs. M. E.
                                 Avondale
       Leonard, J., builder
 94. Kennedy, T., blacksmith
 96. Semple, H. H., civil servant
                                Tullyheron
       Dawson, W.
                                 Ensworth
       Magee, John, traveller
                                   Rosley
       Ferguson, Mrs. Emily
..........here is Hillmount Gardens
                                   Ardara
       Conly, Miss Muriel
                                   Ravana
       Foster, Edwd. C., electrician
                               Normanvale
       Dowds, Frederick, meter inspector
                                 Riverdale
       Ross, D., fitter
                                 Sylvester
       Menelly, S. T., salesman
                                  Shalimar
       Ellison, C. H., cashier
                                    Beulah
       Rowe, E. E., P.O. engineer
118. Abbott, Wm. G., commercial traveller
       Vacant ground
                                  Cyprus
       Patterson, William J.
                                 Shanklin
       Thomas, Mrs. C.
                               Brean Down
       Knowles, N. R., civil servant
                                   Bexley
       Ormsby, N.
                                 Rathgael
       Hodgens, Robert, manager
                                Dernavogie
       Hodgens, George, painter
132. Horton, Geoffrey H., traveller
                                  Erindale
       Mawhinney, R., driller
                                Woodbank
       McMinn, The Misses
                                 Ingle Dene
       Murray, D. H., traveller
140. Hopkins, Thos., furniture manufacturer
142. Connar, L. L.
144. Bell, J.
       Vacant ground
                              Moneybroom
       Scott, T.
148. Nickels, H., director
       Vacant ground

Finbank Gardens
from 28 Malton Drive to Malfin Drive

1-21. Vacant
 23. Moore, Wm., technician
25-35. Vacant
                             __________

2-36. Vacant

Finch Grove
at 39 Malton Drive

1-3. Vacant
..........here is Finch Way
5-27. Vacant
                             __________

2-20. Vacant
..........here is Findon Link
22-32. Vacant

Finch Way
at 3 Finch Grove

1-7. Vacant
                             __________

2-8. Vacant

Findon Link
from 20 Finch Grove to Findon Gardens

1-11. Vacant
                             __________

2-16. Vacant

Findon Gardens
at 55 Malton Drive

   1. Levear, Mrs. A. J.
   3. Wilson, John, warehouseman
   5. Taylor, George, labourer
   7. Topping, Gerald, conductor
   9. Robinson, James, motor driver
 11. McAleenan, James, labourer
..........here is Findon Link
 13. Cox, Alex., labourer
 15. Parker, Henry, tile fixer
 17. White, Robt. H., butcher
 19. Boyle, George, joiner
 21. Clugston, Saml., plumber
 23. Thomson, Wm., fitter
                             __________

   2. Kynes, Wm., soldier
   4. Mullan, John, labourer
   6. Dickie, Thos., checker
   8. Dilworth, Mrs. Iris
 10. McClenahan, Jas., com. traveller
 12. Scott, Thos. H., labourer
 14. McCormick, Wm., porter
 16. Herford, Herbt., bread server
 18. McDowell, Joseph, moulder
 20. Occupied
..........here is Findon Grove
 22. Machin, Roland, electrician
 24. Neill, John C., plumber
 26. Henry, Thos. G., male nurse
 28. Maloney, Wm. H., painter
 30. Foster, Wm., crane driver
 32. Pickett, Wm. J., make nurse
 34. Ingram, F., labourer
 36. Gibb, Albert E., bread server

Findon Grove
at 20 Findon Gardens

   1. McGivern, Geo., radio mech.
   3. Barry, Mrs. Mary Elizabeth
       Vacant ground
                             __________

   2. Brown, Marcus A., gardener
   4. Green, Joseph, linesman
   6. Billings, Roy. J., labourer
   8. Curry, Daniel

Fingal Street
from 117 Disraeli Street to Bray Street

   1. Campbell, William
   3. Harkness, Mrs. L.
   5. McDowell, John, carter
   7. Hall, Miss A. L.
   9. Crone, Albert, fitter
 11. McKeown, Mrs. M. J.
 13. Topping, Arthur, machinist
 15. Wilson, E., joiner
 17. Cunningham, Mrs. Margaret
 19. Larmour, Mrs. Mary
 21. Hindes, Mrs. A., canteen worker
 23. Stewart, W. J., poultry dealer
 25. Stewart, William, cotton dresser
 27. Dunwoody, Miss A.
 29. Moore, Mrs. Margaret
 31. Berryman, Robert, yarn dresser
                               __________

   4. Russell, Stanley, red leader
   6. Ferris, Mrs. Margaret
   8. McKibben, Hugh, fitter
 10. Johnston, James, shop assistant
 12. Anderson, Mrs. Minnie
 14. Ritchie, Alfred
 16. Eakin, H., chemist
 18. Weatherall, David, labourer
 20. Bannister, Wm., labourer
22-26. Vacant
 28. Steenson, W. C., linen lapper
 30. Harcourt, David R., musician
 32. Walker, Mrs.
 34. Matthews, Henry, spirit merchant

Finlay Street
Mill Avenue, Ligoniel Road

   1. O'Neill, Edward
   3. Maguire, Mrs. M.
   5. Magee, Misses
   7. Morgan, Mrs. Alice
   9. Cavender, Saml., quarryman
 11. Mitchell, J.
 13. Robson, John
 15. Gunn, Mrs. Margaret
 17. Hanvey, Joseph, labourer
 19. Goudy, John
 21. Gracie, J., Corp. worker
 23. Maxwell, H., flax dresser
 25. Bertwhistle, A., Corp. worker
 27. O'Hara, W. J., machinist
 29. Reilly, P., labourer
 31. Gibbons, M., quarry worker
                               __________

   2. Haire, David, labourer
   4. McClements, William, rougher
   6. Hill, Robert, driver
   8. Gracey, David J., painter
 10. Lynch, Miss Margaret
 12. Dickson, Andrew, labourer
 14. Finnan, E.
 16. Rice, Mrs. Mary (Reece, Mrs. in 1943)
 18. Harrington, Miss Minnie
 20. Gracey, D., spinning master
 22. McKee, Mrs. Sarah
 24. Smith, R.
 26. Gibbons, Mrs. Ellen
 28. Toland, Mrs. Cassie
 30. O'Hara, James, labourer
 32. Walsh, Thomas, labourer

Finmore Street
from 13 Saunders Street to Church Street East

   1. Stitt, Hugh, grocer
   3. Gardiner, John, labourer
   5. Kirker, Wm., labourer
   7. Goldson, William, welder
   9. Johnston, James, labourer
 11. Spence, Stanley, machine man
 13. Barker, Arthur, labourer
 15. Leebody, A., carter
 17. Gardiner, Robert, boxing promoter
 19. Girvan, Robert, driller
 21. Hayes, W., rivetter
       Yard
                               __________

   2. Marshall, Alexander, wood machinist
   4. Kelly, S., brick layer
   6. McAllister, John, carter
   8. Burns, Robert
 10. McCaughey, H., labourer
..........here is Methuen Street
 12. Gardiner, D., grocer

Finnis Drive
at 36 Malton Drive

   1. Chambers, Wm. J., rivetter
   3. Taylor, Thos. H., fitter
   5. Thompson, R. C., caulker
   7. Patterson, James, upholsterer
   9. McGowan, Wm., driver
 11. Laverty, Robt., plater
 13. Jones, Trevor, labourer
 15. Sutters, Wm., labourer
 17. Davies, Alfred
 19. Hyndman, John E., painter
 21. Burcombe, Wm. C., conductor
 23. McMullen, Victor, caulker
 25. Petrie, Reginald, meter inspector
 27. Millar, John D., Corp. official
 29. Buick, Wm. J., cleaner
 31. Ayres, Chas. L., steel erector
 33. Dowie, John, clerk
 35. Moffett, Robt., baker's labourer
 37. Logan, John, joiner
 39. Burgess, James
 41. McCullough, Jos., postman
 43. Astbury, Herbt., butcher
 45. Hunter, Robert
 47. Kane, John, labourer
 49. Whitehouse, Geo., joiner
 51. Hornsby, A. H., clerk
 53. Morrison, Samuel J.
 55. McCrystal, John, wages clerk
 57. Vacant
 59. Vacant
 61. McKeown, Samuel, labourer
 63. Nabney, Hugh, clerk
 65. Lunn, Joseph, motorman
 67. Strain, Wm. S., boiler maker
 69. Saunders, Joseph, motor mechanic
 71. Leckey, Walter, fitter
 73. Jones, Major Gosner, gymnast
 75. McMullan, Hugh C., consultant engineer
                             __________

   2. Corish, Richard, M.N.
   4. Thompson, Samuel
   6. McKnight, David
   8. Gray, Mrs. Charlotte
 10. Getty, Samuel, shop assistant
 12. Henderson, David, driver
 14. Barbara, Peter, joiner
 16. Graham, Edwd., machine man
 18. Harris, A. L., service engineer
 20. Carr, Matthew
 22. McCrum, Jas., borstal officer
 24. Woodside, B.
..........here is Malfin Drive
 26. Gregg, Norman, storeman
 28. Scott, James C., instructor

Finsbury Street
at 123 Cregagh Road

   1. McCarey, J. F., clerk
   3. Bell, Sydney H., electrician
   5. Flack, Robert J.
   7. Crothers, Mrs. Rebecca
   9. Bryans, T., caulker

Finvoy Street
from 31 Upper Newtownards Road to Sintonville Avenue

   1. Ritchie, Mrs. E.
   3. McQuoid, A., fitter
   5. Baxter, Desmond, electrician
   7. Cooley, Miss S.
   9. Harris, James, fitter
 15. Currie, Miss Ada, confectioner
 17. Kennedy, A., holder up
 19. Armstrong, David, fitter
 21. Boyle, William, labourer
 23. Parkinson, William, driller
 25. Goodwin, Mrs. Maria
 27. Thompson, Hugh, driver
 29. Andrews, W. J., motor man
 31. Cochrane, M.
 33. Kirk, Mrs.
 35. Napier, A., rigger
 37. Montgomery, Wm., welder
 39. Hamilton, Mrs. M.
 41. Graham, Mrs.
 43. Fee, George, labourer
 45. Betts, Mrs. Rose
 47. Downey, John, painter
 49. Thompson, Mrs. Jean
 51. Bowman, Thomas, labourer
                             __________

   2. McGimpsey, Mrs.
   4. Currie, Thomas, rivetter
   6. Reynolds, Mrs. E.
   8. Gilmore, J., labourer
 10. Cheater, W., plater
 12. McCune, Alex., telegraphist
 14. Doggart, D. H., designer
 16. Lennox, D. R., fitter
 18. McBride, T., labourer
 20. McClean, J. H., window cleaner
 22. Marshall, Boyd, R.U.C.
 24. Kee, Mrs. H. K.
 26. Caldwell, Alex., taxi driver
 28. Calvert, W., electrician
 30. Rainey, W., foreman
 32. McDonald, David, iron moulder
 34. Anderson, James, clerk
 36. Wright, F. H., surveyor
36a. Briggs & Osborne Ltd., tubular furniture manufacturers
 38. Vacant
 40. McMordie, Joseph, mechanic
 42. Seaward, Edwin, clerk
 44. Beckett, David
 46. White, W. J., S.A. officer
 48. Spiers, Thomas, R.U.C.

Finwood Park
from 22 Malton Drive to Malfin Drive

1-3. Vacant
       Vacant ground
29-31. Vacant
                             __________

       Vacant ground

First Street
from 4 Howard Street North to Conway Street

       Fairbairn, Lawson, Combe, Barbour, Ltd. (side entrance)
                             __________

2-8. McClatchey, D., & Son, sack merchants

Fisherwick Place
Continuation of College Square East to Great Victoria Street

       Ritz Cinema
                             __________

       Church House and Assembly Hall  (Presbyterian Church in Ireland) - General Secretary and Clerk of the General Assembly, Very Rev. J. H. R. Gibson, M.A., D.D. Financial Secretary, D. H. Wilson
   "   Foreign Mission - Very Rev. Robert H. Boyd, B.A., D.D., convener
   "   Home Mission - Rev. A. J. Gailey, B.A., B.D., convnr.
   "   Women's Home Mission - Secretary, Mrs. J. H. Carson
   "   Secession Widows' Fund - secretary, Rev. J. H. R. Gibson, M.A., D.D.
   "   Presbyterian Herald - Business Editor, Rev. A. J. Gailey, B.A., B.D.
   "   Historical Society - Rev. D. Stewart, B.A., D.D..; Secty.
   "   Irish Mission - Rev. F. C. Gibson, D.D., superintendent
   "   Women's Association for Foreign Missions - Miss Jean Stockman, secretary
   "   Presbyterian Women's Union - Mrs. Cargin, secty.
   "   Women's (Presbyterian) International Union - Miss M. Beatrice Lavery, J.P., secretary-treasurer
   "   Girls' Auxiliary - Miss H. McClenaghan, organising sec.
   "   The Sabbath School Society for Ireland (The Presbyterian Book Shop) - T. G. Bell, manager
   "   D. Lyttle, caretaker

Fitzroy Avenue
from 147 Ormeau Road to Rugby Road

   1. Robinson, Alex., motorman
   3. Dixon, A.
   5. Morrow, R.
   7. Finlay, Hamilton
   9. Edgar, David, plumber
 11. Rutherford, J. D., civil servant
 13. Gardner, W. J., labourer
 15. Clegg, F. W., commercial traveller
 17. Johnston, James, manager
 19. Skinner, William, piano maker
 21. Macartney, Richard, plumber
 23. Todd, E. V.
 25. Taylor, James, grain miller
 27. Taylor, James
 29. Ward, John, grocer
 31. O'Hagan, P. J.
 33. Morgan, Miss
 37. Morris, Mrs. Mary
 39. Gilmer, Mrs. R.
 41. Rowe, Miss Alice
 43. King, Miss C.
 45. Burke, David, manager
 47. Kennedy, R. W., commercial traveller
..........here is Dudley Street
 49. Macrory, Andrew, manager
51-57. Fowler's Mineral Water Co.
   "   Fitzroy Bakery Ltd.
 69. Dunn, Mrs. F.
 71. Sharvin, James J.
 73. Kerr, T. J. H.
 75. Guinness, Mrs. Mary
 77. Cox, A. W., clothier
 79. McKittrick, Miss G.
 81. Spiers, James
 83. Flats -
       (1) Minion, William N.
       (2) Moffitt, Robert H.
 85. Tyrie, Mrs. Catherine
..........here is Sandhurst Road
 87. Collins, E.
 89. Breheny, J., R.U.C.
 91. McNeill, J. W., teacher
 93. Robinson, F. H., bank official
 95. Mulholland, James
 97. Swandel, Mrs. G.
 99. Gibson, Albert, leather worker
101. McCullagh, W. H.
103. Boyle, Jos., spirit merchant
105. Loughran, Mrs.
107. Harper, R. D., superintendent
109. D'Arcy, Mrs. Edith
111. Seeton, Mrs. Kathleen
113. Browne, Mrs. E.
115. Campbell, James
117. Devine, M., clerk
119. Rea, Mrs. Elizabeth
121. Stewart, E. A., music teacher
123. Prenter, Mrs. Clara
125. Holland, James
127. Baker, E. M.
129. Capper, A., F.T.C.L., L.R.A.M.
                               __________

   2. Hamilton, Miss H. B.
   4. Gardner, L., postal telegraphist
   6. Turnbull, Mrs. Mary
   8. McCrea, John, baker
 10. Robinson, Mrs. Sarah
 12. Hughes, Joseph W. A.
 14. Scott, David
 16. Lynch, Miss A. G.
 18. Douie, Miss Elizabeth
 20. Still, V. P.
 22. Boyle, James, agent
 24. McClure, R.
 26. Henry, Robert, clerk
 28. Reid, Miss E.
 30. Black, Mrs. Minnie
 32. Johnston, Fredk., cashier
 34. Newman, W., warehouseman
 36. Freer, Mrs. G. E.
 38. Duff, A. H., J.P., mission sup.
 40. Hobbs, H. J., engineer
 42. Orr, T. M.
..........here is Dudley Street
 44. Honeyford, W. J., grocer
 46. Scott, Joseph, clerk
 48. Boyd, Miss Jane
 50. Cavan, T.
 52. Holland, Francis J., J.P.
 54. Craig, Mrs.
 56. Richardson, Mrs. Sadie
 58. Knox, Mrs. E.
 60. Crossan, David
 62. Clarke, David
       9th Belfast Old Boys' Association Hall
 72. Wilkie, John
 74. Walker, Miss E. J.
 76. Watson, Mrs. Mary
 78. O'Brien, Misses
 80. Noble, Mrs.
 82. Cooper, Mrs. Elizabeth
 84. Maxwell, Joseph, bank official
 86. Addis, Mrs. E.
 88. Kelly, Mrs. Helena
 90. Mullen, Miss M. (Mullan in 1943)
 92. Lyle, Helen E. M.
 94. Costigan, Mrs. E.
 96. Oliver, G., R.U.C.
 98. Irvine, S. J.
100. Woods, Miss M. C.
102. McClatchey, Mrs.
104. Sherlock, Miss
106. Bruce, Joseph F.
108. Hamilton, Mrs.
110. Keaney, Mrs. M.
112. Boyd, Mrs.
114. Scott, R. H., produce merchant
116. McCormick, Mrs. Evelyn
..........here is Carmel Street
118. Woodside, The Misses
120. Dixon, Robert (Dickson, Robert in 1943)
122. Martin, Mrs. Sarah
124. Cardy, W. M., bank official
126. Dickson, John, outfitter
128. Barr, Mrs. R.
130. Vacant
132. Crowe, Miss
134. Bateson, Miss Elizabeth
136. Sweeney, The Misses
138. Flanagan, Miss Margt.
140. Bean, H. V., railway official

Fitzwilliam Avenue
from 342 Ormeau Road to 335 Ravenhill Road

   1. Elliott, Miss J.
   3. Andrews, George
   5. Cowan, J., teacher
   7. Patterson, Mrs. Jeanie
   9. Madden, Mrs.
 11. Kerr, Miss H.
 13. Hanvey, F. C., civil servant
 15. Daly, Mrs.
 17. Kennedy, J. S., architect
 19. Anderson, John H.
                               __________

   2. Anderson, A., manufacturers' agent
   4. Shanks, T., civil servant
   6. Mulholland, Mrs.
   8. Barratt, Mrs.
 10. White, C. F.
 12. Graham, Francis, hair dresser
 14. Downey, F. W., cashier
 16. Taylor, R. J.
 18. McLoughlin, Mrs.
 20. Kelly, Mrs. Bridget
 22. Hayes, Mrs.

Fitzwilliam Street
from 69 University Road to 66 Lisburn Road

   1. Wheeler, Norman F.
   3. Baptist Union of Ireland
   5. Kennedy, Mrs. Annie
   7. Noble, Miss Margaret
   9. Long, Miss Rachel
 11. McClelland, Dr. Florence
 13. James, W. S. & Co., oil blenders & mill furnishers
 15. Goggins, G.
 17. Bates, Mrs. M.
 19. Kallaway, Mrs. C.
21-23. Fitzwilliam Residential Club
 29. Lynas, Miss Frances
 31. Bell, W. M., representative
 33. Griffiths, Mrs. B.
 35. McCausland, Mrs. Frances
 37. Steele, Miss Elizabeth
 39. Johnston, Jas. H., agent
 41. Sullivan, J. H., manager
 43. Connor, Mrs.
 45. Miller, Mrs.
 47. Scott, R. J., civil servant
 49. Holmes, Mrs. Sybil E.
 51. Neville, Geo., tram driver
 53. Boyd, The Misses
 55. Women's Auxiliary of the Qua-Iboe Mission
 57. Sloan, Miss M.
 59. Thompson, James A., company director
 61. Astbury, Mrs. Elizabeth (Ashbury, Mrs. in 1943)
 63. Orr, William
 65. Murdoch, Mrs. Sarah M.
 67. Doran, Dr. I. G., civil engineer
 69. Mills, R., R.U.C.
 71. Vaughan, A. T.
 73. Houston, Miss A.
 75. Shimmon, John R., insurance inspector
                               __________

   2. Gilmore, Miss N.
   4. Duffield, H. J., B.A., M.B., D.O., osteopathic physician
   6. Hunter, Miss E. W.
   8. McIlroy, Mrs. Emily E.
10-12. Smyth, E. W., & Co., Auto. Engineers
14-16. Queen's University Catholic Chaplaincy - Rev. M. Kelly, B.A., Dean of Residence
 18. McCloskey, John, builder
 20. Flats -
       (1) Quinton, H., R.U.C.
       (2) Fagan, ?
       (3) Vacant
 22. Wallace, S., railway clerk
 24. Barclay, Mrs. E.
 26. Arrell, Andrew, chemist (Orrel, Andrew in 1943)
   "   Harper, Mrs.
 28. Douglas, George
 30. McFaul, Miss K.
 32. Keating, Miss M.
 34. Taylor, Miss C.
 36. Kerr, T. D., supervisor
 38. Scott, J. H., M.D.
 40. McCullough, Geo., manufacturers agent
 42. Collins, Miss J.
 44. Graham, W.
 46. Wagstaff, Chas., traveller
 48. Keyes, G.
 50. Armstrong, William, apothecary
 52. Cairns, Mrs. M.
 54. Martin, Victor, clerk
 56. Byers, Mrs. Mary
 58. Calvin, John, traveller
 60. Ferguson, Lewis, Corporation official
 62. Robinson, M., civil engineer
 64. Faulkener, A.
 66. Lyon, Mrs. A. G.
 68. Glass, Joseph, R.U.C.
 70. Y.M.C.A. Queen Mary's Hostel; Lady Superintendent, Miss Lindsay

Flax Street
at 307 Crumlin Road

       Lindsay, Thompson (Threads) Ltd., Prospect Mill, flax spinners, linen thread manufacturers
       Beltex Ltd., underwear manufacturers
                               __________

       Rosebank Weaving Co. Ltd., The, manufacturers
   4. Donaghy, Mrs. Susan
   6. O'Neill, Hugh, tailor
   8. McKeever, Mrs.
..........here is Crumlin Street
..........here is Butler Street
 12. King, Mrs.
 14. McFarlane, Mrs. D.
 16. Donaghy, Mrs. M. J.
18-28. Vacant ground
 30. Murphy, Miss
 32. O'Halloran, Margaret
 34. Taylor, Miss
 36. McAuley, Margaret
 38. Sowney, Edward, labourer
 40. McFall, John
 42. Mulgrave, A., postman (Mulgreave in 1943)
 44. Mulgrave, John, driver           "            "
 46. Sheridan, Francis, labourer
 48. Bell, D., wine merchant
..........here is Ardoyne Avenue

Fleet Street
from 313 York Street to 38 Garmoyle Street

   1. McQuillan, W. J., spirit merchant
   3. Boyd, Matthew
   5. McAughtry, Mrs. M.
   7. Dean, A.
   9. Terry, James, cobbler
 11. Wilson, James, dock labourer
   "   Ekin, John, & Co., agents
..........here is Earl Lane
 13. Doherty, Mrs. Margaret
 15. McGuinness, W., carter
 17. Vint, Mrs. Rachel
 19. Alexander, James, fitter
 21. Haslett, G., labourer
 23. Cochrane, Mrs. Annie
 25. Smith, Joseph, labourer
 27. Gibson, Mrs. M.
 29. Hanna, Mrs. Mary
 31. Murphy, Robert, boatman
31a. McHenry & Campbell, Chair Frame Makers
 33. Trainor, J., publican
..........here is Nelson Street
 35. Gibson, Thomas
 37. Stewart, Mrs. Elizabeth
 39. Mulholland, Mrs. Catherine
 41. McAtamney, Mrs. M.
 43. Murphy, John, boatman
 45. Shields, Miss Bridget
47-49. McLarnon, J., workshops
 51. Burns, Hugh, Ltd., Stevedores and Tourist Agents
53-59. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Archer, Robert, saddler
   4. Singleton, Frederick
   6. Lyness, J., carpenter
   8. Murphy, William, watchman
 10. Morell, William, painter
 12. Barrett, Mrs. E.
..........here is Earl Lane
 14. Moffett, Bros., garage
 16. Gault, Joseph, seaman
 18. Ingram, S. M., seaman
 20. Hawthorne, Mrs. Mary
 22. Williamson, R., labourer
 24. Bellue, Mrs. T.
 26. Heatley, William, shipwright
 28. Currie, Mrs. M.
 30. Harkins, A., labourer
 32. Doak, Mrs. E.
 34. Stewart, Mrs. J.
 36. Quinn, Mrs. M.
..........here is Nelson Street
 38. Thompson, M., grocer
 40. O'Prey, William, labourer
 42. McMullan, R., barman
 44. O'Prey, Miss Mary
 46. Isaac, Allen, labourer (Allen, Isaac, labourer in 1943)
 48. O'Prey, Mrs. Mary
 50. Wilson, Edward. motorman
 52. O'Prey, Mrs. Mary
 54. Gateway
 56. McAtamney, Mrs. M.
 58. Hughes, Mrs. T.
 60. Ferron, M.
 62. O'Neill, Mrs. I.
 64. Doherty, Edward, labourer
 66. Colhoun, Mrs. Annie
 68. McVeigh, Mrs. Mary
70-72. Maguire Bros., publicans

Fleetwood Street
from 17 Crumlin Road to Adela Place

   1. Finlay, Joseph, fitter
   5. McVeigh, Peter, buyer
   7. Buckingham, Victor, painter
   9. Ward, John, radio engineer
 11. Goodwin, Walter, inspector
 13. Flood, Wm., ambulance att.
 15. Martin, John, bank messenger
 17. Simons, Zodok, sexton
 19. Flats -
       Moffitt, Mrs.
       Mullin, Mrs.
       Nodwell, John, labourer
       Martin, Miss
       McManus, Ed., labourer
 21. Corey, James, car attendant
 23. Hayden, Mrs. Hannah
 25. Flats -
       Knight, Arthur, labourer
       Reynolds, Patrick, painter
       Aiken, James, labourer
       Hynds, Arthur
       Devlin, Miss Mary
       Hynds, Andrew
                               __________


       Vacant Ground
..........here is Annesley Street
       Vacant Ground
..........here is Adela Street
16-20. Vacant ground
 22. Hadnett, Mrs. I.
 24. Murray, Joseph
..........here is Adela Place

Fleming Street
from 88 North Boundary Street to Leadbetter Street

1-3. Vacant ground
   5. Davidson, Mrs.
7-13. Belfast Piano Co., The, Piano Factors
 15. Parker, A.
 17. Fulton, Samuel, boiler maker
 19. McMaster, J., labourer
 21. Henry, William, labourer
 23. Hill, John, welder
 25. McAdam, Mrs.
27-31. Vacant ground
                               __________

..........here is Hopewell Street
   2. Ballard, Mrs. Mary Anne
   4. McAdam, David
   6. Drumgoole, Andrew, labourer
   8. Rolfe, H.
 10. Herald, Joseph, labourer
 12. Beattie, Mrs.
 14. Johnston, Mrs. Harriet
 16. Cunningham, Mrs. R.
 18. Murray, T., labourer
 20. Mitchell, John, labourer
22-24. Proctor, Frank, labourer
 26. Gateway
 28. McDonald, Hector, dealer
 30. White, Stanley
 32. Newell, Henry, driver
 34. Shields, Andrew

Flora Street
from 270 Beersbridge Road to Mayflower Street

   1. Bryson, John, labourer
   3. Spence, J. N., seaman
   5. Rea, James, labourer
   7. Campbell, N., gardener
   9. Daley, W. J., labourer
 11. Smyth, James, labourer
 13. Silcock, Robert, labourer
 15. Haire, Samuel, labourer
 17. Davis, Harry, joiner
 19. Salmon, Edward
       Vacant ground
31-33. Campbell, Edward
 35. Lyner, Mrs.
 37. Cairns, Thomas, labourer
 39. Young, William, inspector
 41. McNarlan, Thomas, labourer
 43. Millar, Mrs. Margaret
 45. Spence, W., carter
 47. Leckey, W., carter
 49. Matthews, Joseph
 51. Mills, Samuel
 53. Craig, D., labourer
 55. Campbell, Mrs.
 57. Thompson, James
 59. Spence, Joseph, labourer
 61. Surgenor, John, labourer
63-65. Vacant ground
 67. McBride, E., rivetter
 69. Hoey, Robert, labourer
 71. Lyttle, Richard, labourer
                              __________

   2. Murray, Peter, labourer
   4. McCausland, James, plumber
   6. Pettigrew, James, labourer
   8. Carson, William, labourer
 10. Irvine, R. S., labourer
 12. Houston, David, labourer
 14. Gourley, S., brick layer
..........here is Foxglove Street

Florence Place
from 86 Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

..........here is Bradford Street
   1. Armstrong, Mrs. M.
   2. Copeland, N., electric welder
   3. Sweeney, J., joiner
   4. Johnston, Mrs. Isobel
   5. Greer, J. B., inspector
   6. Barkley, Thos. H.
   7. Armstrong, Miss B.
   8. Johnston, James H., bus conductor
   9. Vogan, Samuel, motor driver
 10. Noteman, Miss G.
 11. Irvine, Mrs. A.
 12. Wilson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 13. Herron, Robert, publican

Florenceville Avenue
from 471 Ormeau Road to Ailesbury Road

   1. Heathwood, T., garage
3-9. Motor garages
 11. Brown, Henry
 13. Hewitt, Thomas
 15. Collins, Robert, joiner
 17. Bell, Mrs.
 19. Caldwell, Mrs.
 21. Nesbitt, Mrs.
 23. Allen, A., civil servant
 25. Johnston, Mrs. Alice
 27. Campbell, W. J., R.U.C.
 29. McCaughan, A., engineer (Caughan in 1943)
 31. Kain, C., manager
 33. Heathwood, T.
 35. Jones, Edwy. R., clerk (Edwd.)
       Seventh Day Adventist Church - Pastor W. G. Nicholson
                               __________

   2. Taylor, P. J.
 2a. Barber, Mrs.
   4. Moore, Mrs.
   6. McDowell, J. C.
   8. Patterson, T. R.
 10. Ryan, Joseph W.
 12. Pinkerton, Mrs.
 14. Harrison, Mrs.
 16. Long, Henry, R.U.C.
 18. Boyle, Miss, school teacher
 20. Menzies, James, foreman
 22. McClune, J. A.
 24. Ritchie, Samuel
 26. Downey, R. J.
 28. Connaughton, James
 30. Maxwell, Herbert
 32. Johnston, R. G., clerk
 34. Wylie, William, missionary
 36. Hewitt, W., salesman
 38. Wadsworth, R., linen business
 40. Leech, Mrs. G. E.
 42. Hamilton, J. G.
 44. Burrows, Thomas
 46. Chambers, T. J., motor hirer

Florenceville Drive
from 467 Ormeau Road to Whitehall Parade

   1. Bailey, E. (side door)
   3. Moore, T., clerk
   5. Occupied
   7. Mitchell, J. A., aircraft worker
   9. Clenaghan, Misses (Clannaghan, ? in 1943)
 11. Brannigan, Misses
 13. Campbell, Mrs.
 15. Mason, James
 17. Thomas, Wm., P.O. wireman
 19. McGarrigle, M., R.U.C.
 21. Walsh, John, labourer
 23. Gorman, David A.
 25. McCrory, Patrick, carter
 27. McKay, Robert, clerk
 29. McGuckin, J. D., clerk
 31. Normoyle, J. D., engineer
 33. Nugent, H., bread server
 35. Lewis, Mrs. A.
                              __________

   4. Ballynafeigh Methodist Hall
6-8. Wilson, T., & Son, builders and contractors
 10. Stewart, Samuel
 12. Cochrane, I. H.
 14. Shields, John, painter
 16. McMurtry, T. J., tram driver
 18. Christie, H.
 20. Dougan, Sydney, plumber
 22. Divers, Miss Grace (Diver, Miss G. in 1943)
 24. Bell, H., iron moulder
 26. Sheridan, G., fitter
 28. Deans, W. J.
 30. Adamson, Archibald, R.A.F.
 32. McShane, W. B., male nurse

Florida Drive
from London Road to Sunwich Street

   1. Woodburne, A. V., clerk
   3. Burrows, William, engineer
   5. Hill, George, joiner
   7. Bell, John A., planning engineer
   9. Hall, William, labourer
 11. Courtney, C. K., clerk
 13. Reid, David, coppersmith
 15. Morrison, W. J., clerk
 17. Orr, James, labourer
 19. Burton, James, clerk
 21. Martin, Alexander, inspector
 23. Maguire, Mrs. S.
 25. Thompson, R., jeweller
 27. Bell, William, foreman
 29. Scott, James, R.U.C.
 31. Jackson, Albert, engineer
 33. King, Herbert, engineer
 35. Cusin, Mrs. G.
 37. Allen, John, coach builder
 39. Houston, S., lorry driver
 41. Watton, James, conductor
 43. Webster, William, iron turner
 45. Dale, John, cashier
 47. Sinclair, A., butcher
 49. Young, A. J., iron turner
 51. McGibney, George, docker
 53. Booth, Mrs. E.
 55. Todd, J., coach painter
 57. Craig, A., roundsman
 59. Harris, Alexander, driver
 61. Campbell, Mrs. H. W.
 63. Monteith, Herbert, shop assistant
 65. Hamilton, Walter, furniture remover
 67. Scarr, W., foreman
                             __________

   2. Allen, James, sheet metal worker
   4. Larmour, Joseph, driver
   6. McClelland, T. C. M., supt.
   8. Wallace, R., motor driver
 10. Dornan, Mrs. Susan
 12. Ringland, Robert, iron turner
 14. Henry, G., fitter
 16. Stewart, George, labourer
 18. Heron, Mrs. Sarah
 20. Martin, Robert
 22. Small, Thomas
 24. Kingston, George, fitter
 26. Maynes, Matthew, male nurse
 28. McConnell, Andrew, slater
 30. Mahood, John, fitter
 32. Chambers, G., assistant manager
 34. Clark, Sam W., moulder
 36. Burrows, Mrs. M.
 38. Moore, Mrs. J.
 40. Fulton, John, fitter
 42. Giffin, George, baker
 44. Pentland, S., foreman
 46. Jeffers, Mrs. W.
 48. Williamson, Albert
 50. Fisher, Joseph, painter
 52. Brown, John, mechanic
 54. Priestly, Herbert, painter
 56. Allen, Samuel, driver
 58. Gillespie, James, painter
 60. Stevenson, Mrs. O.
 62. Kelly, Joseph, store man
 64. Ritchie, H., labourer

Florida Street
at 242 Ravenhill Road

   2. Hewitt, Mrs.
   4. Baird, Thomas, compositor
   6. Allen, F., salesman
   8. Boston, W. J., traveller
 10. Anderson, H., driver
122. Drummond, Mrs. Margaret (22)
 14. Campbell, Wm. N.
 16. Mawhinney, Mrs.
 18. McCullough, James, cabinet maker
 20. Carson, R., moulder
 22. Donaldson, T.
 24. Frost, A., iron turner
 26. Wilson, Samuel, labourer

Flush Park
off Knockbreda Road

       Vacant ground
                              __________

   2. Brown, Louis, engineer
   4. Matchett, H. H., company secretary
   6. McNally, David, grocer
   8. Robinson, Samuel, draper
 10. McLeod, Wm. J., M.B., D.P.H.
 12. Davidson, Wm. J., buyer
 14. Hunniford, Albert, teacher
       Vacant ground

Flush Park Crescent
from Mount Merrion Avenue to Flush Park

Flush Park Drive
from Mount Merrion Crescent to Flush Park Crescent

Flush Road
off Crumlin Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

 1a. Lyttle, Edward, labourer
   1. Donaldson, Albert, foundry worker
   2. Vance, Wm., transport driver
   3. Robinson, Mrs. Mary Jane
   4. Orr, Samuel
   5. Beattie, Samuel
   6. Adams, Robt., labourer
   7. Clarke, Arthur
   8. Butler, Saml., shipyard worker
   9. Caulfield, Wm.
 10. Henning, Absalom, packer
 11. Vaughan, Edwd., hawker
 12. Watson, Mrs. Margt. E.
 13. Watson, Mrs.
 14. McClurgan, Francis, farmer
 15. Coulter, John
 16. Vaughan, John, pig dealer
 17. McHaffey, Samuel, farmer
 18. Wormington, Saml., dairyman
 19. Gutherie, Wm. J., farmer
 20. Adgey, Wm., brick layer
 21. McConnell, Saml., dairyman
                             __________

       Vacant ground

Foreman Street
from 156 Old Lodge Road to Malvern Street

1-3. Side door
 3a. McDowell, publican
5-7. McClintock, J., grocer
   9. Sloan, Mrs. Margaret
 11. McCartney, Robert, labourer
 13. Crawford, Edward, labourer
 15. Spence, William, labourer
 17. Kilpatrick, H. A., machine man
 19. Morrow, Mrs. Sarah
 21. Phillips, C. W.
 23. Moorhead, Andrew, labourer
 25. Campbell, J., labourer
 27. Reid, Mrs. Margaret
 29. Bruce, G., coal vendor
 31. Stabling yard
 33. Magee, Alfred, labourer
 35. Sweeney, Wm., gardener
 37. Bradley, Daniel
 39. Martin, A., moulder
 41. Nesbitt, Mrs. Rhoda
..........here is M'Tier Street
 43. Clarke, S.
..........here is Matlock Street
..........here is Springmount Street
 47. Blaney, W. J., spirit merchant
..........here is Killarney Street
                              __________

   2. McGuire, J.
   4. Gateway
   6. Wright, Mrs. E.
   8. Philpott, Charles (Philpots, P. in 1943)
 10. Store
 12. Williamson, Alex., labourer
 14. Copeland, E., hair dresser
 16. Beck, A., labourer
 18. Cluney, Miss Elizabeth
 20. McLean, R., labourer
 22. White, William, labourer
 24. Orr, Robert, shoe maker
 26. McKinstry, Thomas
 28. Little, Sam, labourer
 30. Mulholland, Mrs. M.
 32. Rodgers, William, labourer
 34. Hanna, Joseph, labourer
 36. Wilson, Wm. R., coal vendor
 38. Wilson, W. R.
 40. Cavan, R., & Sons, Ltd., Agents and Factors
 42. City Soap Works (R. C. Porter, porprietor)
 44. Vacant ground
..........here is M'Tier Street
 46. White, Henry, grocer
 48. Gateway
 50. Whitley, Mrs. Margaret
 52. Hawe, Mrs. E.
 54. McCormick, Robert, painter
 56. Neill, J.
 58. Hill, James
 60. McKernin, Henry, T.L.M.
 62. Hagan, Miss Isabella
 64. Kilpatrick, Mrs. Matilda
..........here is Hopeton Street
 66. McMullan, D.,. labourer
 68. Brown, W.
 70. Vacant
 72. Grant, Mrs. E.
 74. Miller, Miss Agnes
 76. Dunn, A., labourer
 78. McCartney, James, labourer
 80. McCann, Mrs. Letitia
 82. Morrison, Mrs. Annie
 84. Johnston, James, labourer
 86. Darragh, F., labourer
 88. Burgess, William
 90. Moffett, Mrs. Sarah

Forest Street
from 43 Springfield Avenue to Fort Street

   1. Hughes, Mrs. M.
   3. Christie, Mrs. M.
   5. Hunter, Thomas, labourer
   7. Finnegan, Mrs. Catherine
   9. McManus, Mrs. Margaret
 11. McGivern, A., joiner
 13. Beattie, Joseph, labourer
 15. Doherty, John, french polisher
 17. Rice, Henry, labourer
 19. McAleese, Francis, labourer
 21. O'Neill, Mrs. Sarah
 23. Marley, Patrick, labourer
 25. Lennon, Mrs. M.
 27. McAleese, Thomas, machinist
 29. McFall, Joseph, joiner
 31. Farrell, H., textile printer
 33. Lawlor, Mrs.
 35. O'Neill, James, clerk
 37. McVeigh, Joseph, slater
 39. McManus, James, labourer
 41. McGowan, Joseph C., bar man
 43. Smyth, Mrs. Margaret
 45. O'Sullivan, Timothy, yarn dresser
 47. Ryan, John, labourer
                              __________

   2. McCourt, John, brick layer
   4. Carr, James, inspector
   6. McEntee, John, joiner
   8. Black, Mrs.
 10. Wilson, Peter, labourer
 12. Mackin, Miss Alice
 14. Doherty, A., flax dresser
 16. Dugdale, John, fitter
 18. McVeigh, James, carter
 20. Nolan, Lewis, painter
 22. Tully, Miss Annie Frances
 24. Stritch, Mrs. Annie
 26. Orr, Thomas, labourer
 28. Patterson, Mrs. E.
 30. Brady, Thomas, labourer
 32. O'Connor, Patrick, labourer
 34. McIlhatton, Mrs. S.
 36. Finnegan, Mrs. Bridget
 38. McCurdy, L.
 40. Grant, Arthur
 42. Casey, J., painter
 44. Thompson, Mrs. Margaret
 46. Kelly, P., fitter
 48. Lynch, Thomas, labourer
 50. McKenna, James, labourer

Forfar Street
from 29 Springfield Avenue to Elswick Street

1-25. Vacant ground
 27. Thompson, W. J., electrician
 29. O'Callaghan, Miss Catherine
 31. Toman, J.
 33. Madden, R.
 35. Lundy, Miss S.
 37. McKeown, Mrs. M.
 39. Stewart, Mrs. Jane
 41. Bradley, D., labourer
 43. Nugent, J.
 45. McDonald, Patrick, labourer
 47. Kearney, Gerald, driver
 49. Lambert, Miss Mary
 51. Lunn, James, hotel porter
 53. Hagan, James, engineer
 55. White, Miss Susan
 57. Gough, James, baker
 59. Mackie's Foundry (store)
..........here is Springfield Drive
 61. Hassett, Joseph A., fitter
 63. Smyth, J., driver
 65. McGarry, Mrs. Bridget
 67. Kerr, Mrs. M. J.
 69. Heaney, Miss M.
 71. Fox, Samuel
 73. McMullan, C., baker
 75. Dougan, F. J., packer
 77. McDonagh, Charles
 79. Cahill, Thomas, lino operator
 81. Mulligan, E., labourer
..........here is Colinview Street
 83. Smith, Mrs. Margaret
 85. Lester, Joseph, carter
..........here is Colinward Street
 87. Holly, Charles, spindle maker
       Vacant ground
..........here is Colinpark Street
       Vacant ground
..........here is Elswick Street
                              __________

   2. Tolan, Wm. John, labourer
   4. McGregor, Mrs. Mary
   6. Crossan, Patrick, plasterer
   8. Henry, E., labourer
 10. Hurl, M.
 12. Devlin, Joseph, baker
 14. Laughran, Miss C.
 16. McDonnell, Mrs. Margaret
 18. Cumming, M., postman
 20. Cavanagh, Joseph, labourer
 22. Meikleham, Mrs. Annie
 24. Smith, Rose
 26. Quinn, Hugh
 28. Rodgers, Mrs. Mary
 30. McKeever, Daniel, packer
 32. McKeaveney, Frank G., plumber
 34. McCaffrey, John, dealer
 36. Occupied
 38. Fleming, James, labourer
 40. McKernon, Patk., labourer
 42. Osborne, P.
 44. Connor, John, labourer
 46. Mulholland, Charles, clerk
 48. Cowan, Henry, driver
..........here is Fort Street
       Mackie, James, & Sons, Ltd.

Formby Park
from 18 Wallasey Park to Ballysillan Road

   1. McAleavey, John, clerk
   3. Jordan, Wm., electrician
   5. Mawhinney, John, driver
   7. Magee, Mrs. Elizabeth
   9. Millar, Misses
 11. Spray, John H., architect
 13. Occupied
 15. Napier, W. J., sawyer
 17. McFetridge, Alex., machine man
 19. McClenaghan, Thomas, labourer
 21. McCleery, Wm. J., fitter
 23. Nesbitt, W. A., electrician
 25. Treacey, F., clerk
 27. Carlisle, J., clerk
 29. Wetherall, A. V., foreman (Witherall, V., foreman in 1943)
 31. Adair, Henry, driver
 33. Fleming, Samuel, clerk
 35. Lindsay, David, joiner
 37. Carton, James, labourer
 39. McKnight, Miss M. K.
 41. Morrell, R. A., painter
 43. Tate, William, clerk
 45. Tate, Mrs. M.
 47. McCullough, W., painter
 49. Donnelly, Joseph, fitter
 51. Johnston, G., traveller
 53. Pollock, J., fitter
                               __________

   2. Hamilton, Robert, engineer
   4. Megahey, John (McGaughey, John in 1943)
   6. Jones, Mrs. A.
   8. Turish, Charles, labourer
 10. Devlin, J., fitter
 12. Haslett, R. H., driver
 14. Montgomery, James
 16. Gardiner, W. G., clerk
 18. Humphries, H. A., com. traveller
 20. Forbes, H., foreman
 22. Coulter, Mrs. M.
 24. Clarke, Isaac, clerk
 26. Cullen, C. A., driver
 28. Foster, Miss E.
 30. Best, Thos., baker
 32. Newell, O., iron moulder
 34. Lucas, R. H., gardener
 36. Dickey, Robert (Dickie, Robert in 1943)
..........here is Hoylake Park
       St. Bride's Church Hall

Forster Street
from Ariel Street to Conlig Street

   1. Forsythe, Edwd., labourer
   3. Crooks, Mrs. E.
   5. Porter, Mrs. S.
   7. Harrison, John, packing case maker
   9. McGarry, Andrew, labourer
 11. Trouten, Miss Agnes (Troughton, Miss in 1943)
 13. Boyd, W. H.
 15. Todd, Mrs. Minnie
 17. Martin, Jack, painter
 19. Miles, A., tram driver
 21. Bailie, James, boiler maker
 23. Moffett, James, labourer
       Hemsworth Square Senior Primary School
                              __________

       Belfast Corporation Children's Play Centre
       Getty Junior Primary School

Forsythe Street
from 31 Dover Street to Lorton Street

   3. Kirk, Mrs. Margaret
   5. McCleery, William, labourer
   7. McDonald, Henry, clerk
   9. Abbott, William, labourer
 11. Crowe, T., labourer
 13. Abbott, Mrs. Mary
                               __________

   2. Gordon, Samuel, labourer
   4. Craig, James, labourer
       Gateway
   6. Harrison, Edward, labourer

Fort Street
from 55 Springfield Avenue to Forfar Street

   1. Burns, Mrs. Martha
   3. Donnelly, Patrick, labourer
   5. Bowers, Robert G., labourer
   7. McCurdy, R., labourer
   9. Stewart, Mrs. Alice
 11. McNulty, Mrs. Margaret
 13. Hayes, P., bread server
 15. Healey, Mrs. Mary
 17. Wilson, Mrs. Matilda
 19. McDonnell, P., labourer
 21. Doran, H., seaman
 23. O'Neill, B., labourer
 25. Kearney, James, hair dresser
 27. Graham, John, driver
 29. Moore, M., labourer
 31. Murphy, John, insurance agent
 33. Duffy, Mrs. Mary
 35. Trail, Miss Margaret
 37. McKenna, L., labourer
 39. Fitzsimons, Miss Ellen
 41. McNulty, J., labourer
 43. Clark, Charles, carter
 45. McKenna, Louis, labourer
 47. McKenna, Joseph, labourer
 49. Mahaffey, Mrs. Ellen
 53. Austin, William, baker
 55. Forster, Eneas, baker
 57. McAllister, John, carter
 59. Jervis, Edward, labourer
 61. Lynch, J.
 63. McNally, James, bus conductor
..........here is Forest Street
                              __________

   2. Evans, Richard, driver
   4. McGowan, Thomas J., labourer
   6. Dooley, Mrs. Mary
   8. McCambridge, Mrs. M.
   "   Cunningham, J., crane man
 10. McCaul, James, labourer
 12. Thompson, William, driver
 14. Quinn, Francis, labourer
 16. Doyle, Mrs. C.
 18. Gallagher, George, labourer
 20. Short, Jos., labourer
 22. Carson, Charles, shop assistant
 24. Crilley, Alex.
 26. McDonnell, James, labourer
 28. McKeavney, James, rivetter
 30. Orr, J., pattern maker
 32. Conere, Patrick, labourer
 34. Rogan, Robert, labourer
 36. Cunningham, J., labourer
 38. Hilland, M., labourer
 40. Callaghan, Michael, driver
 42. Cousins, John, labourer
 44. Hamilton, Mrs. Annie
 46. McQuillan, Peter
 48. McDade, James, labourer
 50. Creaney, Hugh
 52. McCarthy, John, labourer
 54. Finnegan, M., labourer
 56. McNally, Thomas, labourer

Fortbreda Road
off Saintfield Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

       Entrances to Forster Green Hospital
       Centre Gate Lodge
       Back Gate Lodge
                            __________

       Vacant ground

Forth Parade
from Woodvale Avenue to Workman Avenue

   1. Boyd, Hamilton, porter
   3. Moore, David, fitter
   5. Lemon, Alex. T., caulker
   7. McClure, William, plater
   9. Titterington, Wm., fitter
 11. Taylor, David, letter cutter
 13. Logue, W. J.
                            __________

   2. Kenna, William, electrician
   4. Clark, David, manager
   6. Bradley, Pearse, bread server
   8. McKenna, Harold, bread server
 10. Hamilton, Mrs. Marion E.
 12. Glencross, W. J., fitter
 14. Curran, Leonard, bar man
 16. Allison, T. G., foreman turner
 18. Crocker, Mrs. Kathleen
 20. Kennedy, James, fitter
 22. Sinnerton, Miss M., confectioner

Forth River Cottages
at 30 Glencairn Crescent

   1. Beverley, T. J., P.O. official
   2. Lemon, Alex., boiler maker
   3. Scott, David, groomsman
   4. Reid, Samuel, docker
   5. Bill, Mrs.
   6. Heslip, Thomas, labourer
   7. McLarnon, Samuel

Forth River Gardens
at 312 Springfield Road

 1a. Gray, John, grocer
   1. Harland, Thomas, overlooker
   3. Lamb, Hugh, tailor
   5. Guiney, Bert., labourer
   7. Gunning, John, attendant
   9. Douglas, T.
 11. Orr, Thomas E., commercial traveller
 13. Irwin, Alexander, fitter
 15. Johnston, John, grocer
 17. McKeown, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Dunwoody, John
   4. McCabe, Miss Mary
   6. Clarke, T.
..........here is Tennyson Street
   8. Matier, Mrs. Sarah J. (Matear, James, joiner in 1943)
 10. Thompson, Wm. D., labourer
 12. Macauley, Alexander, fitter
 14. Bill, William, labourer
 16. Montgomery, S., welder
 18. McLean, William, clerk
 20. Brannigan, W. J., machinist
..........here is Whitworth Street

Fortingale Street
from 214 Old Lodge Road to Agnes Street

       Side door
   1. Wilson, Mrs. Jennie
   5. Murphy, Mrs. E., grocer
   7. Yaxley, Robert, labourer
..........here is Bristol Street
 19. Duffy, T., grocer
 21. Fleming, J., civil servant
 23. Lyttle, T. J., van driver
 25. Starrett, Jas., bus driver
 27. Stockman, A., dock labourer
 29. Millar, Wm., shipwright
 31. Williamson, Mrs. M.
 33. Neill, Mrs. Elizabeth
 35. Cahoon, James
 37. McBride, David, labourer
 39. Gill, Thomas
 41. Greer, S., slinger
 43. Chambers, Wm. H., shoe maker
 45. Rea, Thomas, builder
 47. Cohen, Mrs.
 49. Miscandlon, Francis, labourer
 51. Gilmore, Thos., plasterer
 53. Smith, Samuel, carter
 55. Reid, Miss Margaret
 57. Vacant
 59. Occupied
 61. McCully, Mrs. Emma
 63. McMullan, John G., labourer
 65. West, James, labourer
 67. Coates, Miss Eliza
 69. Chapman, Mrs. Kate
 71. Hagan, Mrs. Margaret, grocer
..........here is Court Street
 73. Hunter, Mrs. Sarah J.
 75. Pritchard, Adam, labourer
 77. Walker, Alex.
 79. Rankin, H., labourer
 81. Allen, Miss Agnes
 83. Orr, Samuel, labourer
 85. Colgan, Mrs. E.
 87. Mitchell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 89. Paxton, James, fitter
 91. Toal, Mrs. E.
 93. Doherty, James
 95. Carlisle, William, labourer
 97. Rankin, John, labourer
 99. Williamson, H. E., hairdresser
101. Christie, Jos., pipe coverer
103. Trainor, Thomas, labourer
105. Orr, John
107. Howlett, Wm. John, labourer
109. Softley, William
111. McClurg, William G., labourer
113. Hall, Mrs. Amy
115. McAuley, Wm. J., baker
117. Rainey, Joseph
119. Hall, S. J., labourer
121. McCarroll, Wm., brick layer
123. Jones, R., labourer
125. Hall, David, coal vendor
127. Waring, John
129. Nesbitt, Mrs. Margaret
131. McClean, Mrs. Frances
133. Pedlow, Mrs. E.
135. Allen, John, labourer
137. Hegan, R. J., crane driver
139. Store
                               __________

   2. Bell, Mrs. Eleanor
   4. McGookan, Mrs. W. J.
   6. Clarke, D., labourer
..........here is Bristol Street
   8. Abramson, D., upholsterer
 10. Finn, Saml., sheet metal worker
 12. Hull, T.
 14. Creighton, William, crane man
 16. McDowell, Mrs. Catherine
 18. Larmour, Mrs. Jane
 20. Holmes, Wm., labourer
 22. Andrews, Mrs. Jean
 24. McAuley, David, labourer
 26. Daly, J. G., labourer
28-34. Vacant ground
 36. Lewis, R. H., labourer
 38. Henderson, Mrs. M.
 40. Crone, Charles, labourer
 42. Hunter, Mrs. Charlotte
 44. Paterson, James, labourer
 46. Connolly, Mrs. Mary A.
 48. Simms, Samuel
 50. Kane, Albert
52-58. Vacant ground
 60. Diffin, Lawrence, labourer
 62. Slater, John, labourer
 64. Coates, Albert, shoe maker
 66. McKee, William, pedlar
 68. Millar, George, labourer
 70. Graham, Mrs. Eliza
 72. Coates, T. J.
 74. Pritchard, George, labourer
 76. Scott, George
 78. Harrison, W.
 80. Walker, Mrs. Sarah
 82. Bailey, Samuel, driver
 84. Bailie, Mrs. M.
 86. Neill, Mrs. Margaret
 88. Kirk, Alexander
 90. Buller, T., labourer
 92. Weir, James, dealer
 94. Nesbitt, James
 96. Green, William
 98. Thompson, D., smith's helper
100. Rankin, J., labourer
102. Black, Andrew, labourer
104. Warwick, H., labourer
106. Morgan, Thomas
108. Trainor, James, driver
110. Trainor, Miss Ellen Jane
112. Cook, Alex., labourer
114. Talbot, W. M., butcher
116. Hume, James, labourer
118. Harris, Thomas, labourer
120. Elliott, Mrs. Elizabeth
122. Ruddock, Joseph
124. Godden, Mark, preparing master
126. Mawhinney, Mrs. J.
128. Johnston, G., tyre fitter
130. Bothwell, D., labourer
132. Martin, H., moulder
134. McCreery, Samuel F., fitter
136. Black, Mrs. S.
138. Stevens, C., chef
140. West, Charles
142. Johnston, Mrs. Sarah Jane
144. Gateway

Fortuna Street
from 190 Donegall Road to Coolmore Street

   1. Bain, Miss Mary
   3. McMullen, Albert, stoker
   5. Close, Robert, labourer
   7. Barr, Miss Agnes
   9. Anderson, James, labourer
 11. Nesbitt, Mrs. Lena
 13. Lawe, T., labourer
 15. Bell, Henry, moulder
 17. Johnston, Thomas
 19. Creighton, John, shipyard worker
 21. Robinson, William, labourer
 23. Doherty, Robert, labourer
 25. Crawford, A., labourer
 27. Acton, George S., bus driver
 29. Telford, Miss Sarah
 31. McCausland, W. J., signalman
 33. Patton, Leslie, rivetter
 35. Rainey, David
 37. McCaughran, Albert, labourer
 39. Willdridge, J., traveller
 41. Gregg, Mrs. Mary Ellen
 43. Sloan, S., hairdresser
 45. Warren, J., labourer
 47. Stewart, W. H., conductor
 49. Wilkinson, Mrs. Mary
 51. Cox, Joseph, linen lapper
 53. Anderson, Miss E.
                               __________

   2. Glenn, Miss Susan
   4. Killen, James, conductor
   6. Gregg, Mrs.
   8. Bacon, Mrs. (Beacon in 1943)
 10. Mallon, Joseph, labourer
 12. Reid, Archibald, labourer
 14. McCullough, W., fitter
 16. Gillespie, Wallace, labourer
 18. Watters, James, labourer
 20. Crozier, James, labourer
 22. Thompson, William, labourer
 24. Allen, James, carter
 26. Clulow, Robert, labourer
 28. Dawson, Richard, labourer
 30. Hamilton, Wm., red leader
 32. Smyth, Mrs. Rachel
 34. Fitzgerald, Mrs.
 36. Poots, Andrew, labourer
 38. Mayne, Mrs.
 40. McClelland, Mrs.
 42. Gourlay, Robert, turner
 44. Verner, Miss Martha
 46. Steele, William D., electrician
 48. McGlade, J., linen lapper
 50. Heasley, James, dealer
 52. Mackey, Mrs. Violet
 54. Drennan, Alex., mattress maker
 56. Jamison, Wilfred, motor driver
 58. Collins, R., labourer
 60. Corbett, Mrs. Ellen

Fortwilliam Crescent
at 208 and 242 Shore Road

   1. Armstrong's Stores, grocers
   3. Campbell, R. J., insurance agent
   5. Bradley, Harry, conductor
   7. Occupied
   9. White, John G., fitter
 11. Armstrong, A., fitter
 13. McMurtry, Saml. Jas., bookkeeper
 15. Vacant
 17. Marshall, James, engine driver
 19. Mullan, Mrs. Mary
 21. Coleman, James C., clerk
 23. Robb, Wm., shipwright
 25. Vokes, Charles, joiner
 27. Smyth, Harold, contractor
 29. Adams, John O., clerk
 31. Lacey, Norman
 33. Robinson, William
 35. Bennett, Mrs. E.
 37. McGarvey, W. J., fitter
 39. Richardson, C., fitter
 41. Connor, James
 43. Neill, Mrs. Una
 45. Hanna, James, baker
 47. Farrell, Ivan, engineer
 49. Morrison, Miss Elizabeth
 51. Hamill, John, plater
 53. Jackson, Arthur, conductor
 55. Miller, Alex. F.
 57. Hughes, Johnston, salesman
 59. Wilson, W. J., plumber
 61. McCrea, W. C., milk server
 63. Bowman, James, hair dresser
                             __________

   2. Thompson, David, shipwright
   4. Hunter, John, brick layer
   6. Craig, Robert, engineer
   8. Shearer, Mrs. Clara A.
 10. Cunningham, William W., machine man
 12. Jenkins, Richard, collar cutter
 14. Sands, Miss D.
 16. Lynn, Herbert, iron moulder
 18. Minnis, Frank, driver
 20. Hill, Raymond, sample maker
 22. McQuarrie, Miss C. (McWharrey, William in 1943)
 24. McClements, Alex., engine driver
 26. Wilson, Chas., driller
 28. Duke, Louis, boiler maker
 30. Cheyne, John, labourer
 32. Duff, John, fireman
 34. Lamont, W., joiner
 36. Purdy, David, shipwright
 38. Cobain, Mrs. Emily
 40. Strain, Samuel, rivetter
 42. Laverty, James, plater
 44. Taylor, William, amb. room attendant
 46. McCartney, Alex., blacksmith
 48. Ferguson, Robert, turner
 50. Dickson, Edward, joiner
 52. Murray, William
 54. Ferguson, Jacob L., tool maker
 56. Savage, Mrs. Lucy
 58. Walker, William
 60. Douglas, Mrs.
 62. McAtee, George, pattern maker
 64. Johnson, John W., wages clerk
 66. Taylor, E.
 68. Mullan, Miss S. J.
 70. McCrea, James, assistant foreman
 72. Starrett, Thomas, shipwright
 74. Magee, Mrs. K.

Fortwilliam Drive
at 641 Antrim Road

   1. Nicholl, Thomas
   3. Megaw, A. S.
   5. Vacant
   7. Lavery, Michael
   9. Stutt, Rev. J. W.
 11. McCallion, Charles, building contractor
 13. Harte, R. H., M.A., Ph.D., headmaster
 15. Smyth, R., surgeon
 17. McKee, Capt. John
       St. Peter's Church Parochial Hall
                              __________

   2. Lavery, Arthur
   4. McKeown, J.
   6. Coppel, Mrs.

Fortwilliam Parade
from 124 Skegoneill Avenue to Somerton Road (Skegoniel)

   1. Occupied
   3. Phipps, Ralph, clerk
   5. Dixon, Thomas, plumber
   7. Kenny, Thomas, labourer
   9. Flaherty, Robert, bread server
 11. Smyth, W. J., range setter
 13. Hamilton, E. W. T., insurance agent
 15. Fleming, Mrs. Ellen
 17. Craig, Alex., tram driver
 19. Darragh, J., plumber
 21. Gamble, Robt., labourer
 23. Carroll, C., tram driver
 25. McCrossen, M., joiner
 27. Darke, Mrs. N. (Darrock, G., postman in 1943)
 29. Stafford, T., driver
 31. McKee, James, fitter
 33. Occupied
 35. Galloway, James, labourer
 37. Kealy, Joseph
 39. Montgomery, Mrs. C.
 41. Cheddy, William
 43. Lamb, David, hairdresser
 45. Cox, John, driller
 47. Hollyoak, Thomas, labourer
 49. Frame, Chas., painter
 51. Moore, George Kent, machinist
 53. Houston, Robert George, commissionaire
 55. Gallagher, ?
 57. Carruth, Thomas, grocer
 59. Malone, Richard, driver
..........here is Premier Drive
 61. McKay, William, electrician
 63. Corry, Mrs. Annie
 65. Steele, Wm. P., ship's rigger
 67. Wilson, Charles
 69. McCluskey, ?
 71. Boal, Mrs. Margaret
 73. Brolly, R. G., plater's helper
 75. Moorehead, W. J., saw dtr.
 77. Hastings, S., time clerk
 79. Magill, Robert
 81. Rainey, John, driller
 83. McCluskey, Henry, radio engineer
 85. Boal, Thomas, driller
 87. Moore, Mrs. A. E.
 89. Semple, Mrs. Ellen
 91. Preston, Thos. J., sample maker
 93. Barr, Miss
 95. Walker, Mrs. E. W.
 97. Courtney, Robert, fitter
 99. Mulligan, J., boiler maker
101. Williamson, Robert, storeman
103. McClung, J., butcher
105. Green, B., Corporation official
107. Occupied
                                __________

2-22. Vacant ground
 24. Grant, J., checker
 26. Rush, Joseph, rivetter
 28. Ball, James H., labourer
 30. Pilson, Robert, commission agent
 32. Uprichard, C., caulker
 34. Austin, Mrs. A. J.
 36. Givens, Alex., joiner
 38. Brolley, W., roving master
 40. Murphy, J., elect's helper
 42. Keith, G.
 44. McLees, William, bus driver
 46. Bell, J.
 48. Neill, Samuel, stager
 50. Anderson, Miss
 52. Sherrard, Miss Sarah
 54. Boyce, A., gardener
 56. Hyndman, Wm., flesher
 58. Reford, L. A., grocer
 60. Savage, Mrs. Catherine
 62. Moore, Robert
 64. Reid, Mrs. Susan
 66. Williamson, William, labourer
 68. Hanna, John, machine assistant
 70. Wilkin, Wm., brick layer
 72. Caldwell, John, labourer
 74. Beattie, Mrs. R.
 76. Millar, Harry
 78. Millar, William

Fortwilliam Park
from 577 Antrim Road to 268 Shore Road

   1. McNeill, John A.
   3. Bell, George A., manufacturer
   5. Black, Capt. Erele
   7. Spottiswoode, John
   9. Irwin, William, M.B.E., civil servant
 11. McKinley, R. W., D.I., R.U.C.
 13. Parkhill, Mrs. C.
 15. Baird, J. J.
 17. Girvan, H. L. B., M.D.
..........here is Somerton Road
19-27. Vacant ground
 29. Vacant
       Dunlambert House - Vacant
 31. Bok, A., manufacturer
 33. Vacant ground
..........here is Dunlambert Drive
35-109. Vacant ground
111. Badley, C., draper
113. Vacant ground
115. Harrison, Hugh, wholesale confectioner
       Vacant ground
..........here is Dunlambert Park
       Vacant ground
173. Green, Mrs.
175. Finlay, E., engineer
177. Webb, Roy, electrician
                               __________

   2. Morrow, George, gardener
   4. Dr. Barnardo's Homes - Ernest Geary, Regional Officer
 4a. Forbes, Robert
 4b. Dobbin, Leonard
                               Westwood
       Crozier, James, managing director
       Vacant ground
                                Ashford
       McLaughlin, M. J., radio retlr.
       Vacant ground
       Houses being built
..........here is Somerton Road
   6. Black, W. W., director
   8. Hanna, Francis, LL.B., M.P.
 10. Lewis, Mrs. F.
 12. Condy, Edgar M., M.B.
 14. Vacant
16-18. Dominican College - Rev. Mother Prioress, O.P.
18a. Ward, Edward, gardener
 20. Henderson, Mrs. Margt. E.
 22. Neill, Sir W. F., F.A.I., J.P., D.L.
22a. Green, Charles, gardener
 24. Brennan, C. N., civil servant
 26. Craig, John M., director
28-32. Vacant ground
 34. Parks, Mrs.
..........here is Lansdowne Road
 36. Wood, L., A.R.C.M., lecturer
 38. McKee, F. W., engineer
 40. Vacant ground
                      Fortwilliam Back Lodge
 70. McFee, Wm., plumber

Foundry Street
from 28 Newtownards Road to Fraser Street

   1. Vacant
   3. McStravick, Richard, labourer
   5. Farley, Eugene, labourer
   7. Thompson, James, shoe maker
   9. Harman, Mrs. Catherine
 11. McLaughlin, Mrs. M. J.
 13. Thompson, W., labourer
 15. Dalton, James, labourer
 17. O'Hara, William, labourer
 19. O'Hara, Charles, labourer
 21. Smith, J., labourer
 23. Rooney, James, house repairer
 25. McStravic, James, labourer
..........here is O'Kane Lane
 27. McDermott, James, labourer
 29. Doherty, Robert, labourer
 31. Devenny, Michael, labourer
 33. Hale, Edward, crane driver
 35. Graham, William, labourer
37-49. Vacant ground
 51. Wilson, Mrs. Mary
 53. Owens, Miss M. J.
 55. Wilson, R., labourer
 57. Hughes, Bernard, labourer
 59. McKinney, Peter, labourer
 61. Brennan, J., labourer
67-69. Vacant ground
       Stables
..........here is Harland Street
..........here is Wolff Street
 81. McIlwrath, James, helper
 83. McConnell, E. H. (Metals), Ltd. (store)
 85. Fusco, Ernest
 87. Jones, John
 89. Goody, Alfred, labourer labourer in 1918)
 91. Ritchie, Mrs. Mary
..........here is Kenilworth Street
..........here is Gertrude Street
..........here is Josephine Street
                               __________

..........here is Khartoum Street
   2. George, Joseph, motor dealer (spare parts)
   4. McCullough, Miss Alice
   6. Leonard, Mrs. E.
   8. Cullen, H., labourer
 10. McKenna, W., coppersmith
 12. Rooney, Mrs. Mary A.
 14. Macklin, A. M., tram conductor
 16. Fern, Edward, labourer
 18. McCusker, Patrick, bus conductor
 20. Barnes, George, shoe maker
 22. George, Mrs. E.
 24. Murray, John
 26. Smith, Harry, labourer
 28. Rooney, James, labourer
 30. McKeown, Patk., painter
 32. Lawlor, James, labourer
 34. Burns, T. J., labourer
 36. McArdle, Mrs. J.
38-42. Vacant ground
 44. Kearney, M., barman
 46. Quinn, Patrick, docker
48-50. Salvation Army Hall
   "   Prust, Major Eva
 52. Moore, William, caulker
 54. Joy, R., smith's helper
 56. Weir, Archibald, labourer
 58. Watson, Miss Margaret A.
 60. McWilliams, Alex., labourer
 62. Savage, Mrs. Sarah
 64. Caldwell, David O., plumber
 66. Gourley, James, labourer
 68. Tottan, Mrs. Elizabeth
 70. Monaghan, Adam, labourer
 72. Thompson, W. J.
 74. Stanfield, Martin, labourer
 76. Davis, A., labourer
 78. Glover, John, plater
..........here is Ardilaun Street
 80. Lavery, Mrs. Mary A.
 82. Hutchinson, C., labourer
 84. Dickson, Simon, labourer
86-88. Foundry Street Mission Hall
 90. Thompson, H. labourer
 92. Rea, Robert, labourer
 94. Banks, William, moulder
 96. Gibson, Mrs. M. A.
 98. Kerr, A., coppersmith
100. Millar, John, labourer
102-104. Barker, Mrs. S., confectioner
106. Lucas, Mrs. C.
108. Shaw, James, labourer

Fountain Lane
from 15 Donegall Place to Fountain Street

5-11. Vacant
                                __________

   2. Etam, hosiery & underwear
4-8. White's Milk Bars Ltd.
 10. Scholl's, Dr., foot comfort service
12-16. Corner House (SIX), Ltd., General Drapers, Ladies' and Children's Outfitters. Managing Director - A. Sharp

Fountain Mews
at 21 Fountain Street

       Belfast Arts Theatre Club, Ltd.
       Jones, Tom (Belfast), Ltd., store

Fountain Street
from 16 Castle Street to 1 Wellington Place

1-9. Vacant ground
11-13. Hannigan, Mrs. E., publican
 15. Northey, R., Ltd., chemists and opticians
15a. Bonne Bouche Cafe
 17. Castle Pram and Toy House, Ltd.
 19. Bonne Bouche Cake Shop
 21. Vacant ground
21a. McVeigh, W. H., & Co., Wholesale Warehousemen
..........here is Fountain Mews
23-29. Water Commissioners' yard
 33. Elmwood Hosiery Co.
 35. Gilmore & Co., electrical contractors
 37. McCoey, Thomas F., & Co., wholesale hairdressing sndrsmn.
 39. Ulster Line Stores
..........here is College Street
 41. Lisburn Linen Co. Ltd.
   "   Turner & Field, typewriter service & supplies
   "   Litherland, Thomas, elect. and refrig. engineer
   "   Smyth, Miss F., modiste
   "   Archer, V., general merchant
 45. Cathcart, M., ladies' and children's outfitter
   "   Pirret, Miss K., typewriting and copying office
   "   Irvine, C., ticket printer
   "   Fitzpatrick, Miss, dress maker
 47. Davidson, P., boot factor
 47. Jaffa, S. (Furs), Ltd.
 49. Willow Tree Cake Shop
 51. McCullough & Matthews, tailors
 53. Studio Seven - G. McDowell, photographer
   "   Jaffa, S. (Furs), Ltd.
 55. Prudential Assurance Co. Ltd. (side door)
 59. Crane & Sons Ltd., back entrance
                            __________

   4. Anderson & McAuley Ltd. - back entrance
6-14. Lindsay Bros. Ltd. - goods entrance
16-20. Vacant ground
..........here is Fountain Lane
 22. Corner House (Six) Ltd., General Drapers and Ladies' Outfitters. Managing Director - A. Sharp
 24. Moore House (rear entrance)
 26. Corner House (Six) Ltd., General Drapers and Gents Outfitters. Managing Director - A. Sharp
28-30. The Carlton Hall. T.A.: "Pastry, Belfast"
..........here is Queen's Arcade
 32. Radio and Battery Service Co. Ltd.
 34. Spicer's Ltd., paper makers and manufacturing stationers
 36. Educational Co. Ltd., school publishers and stationers and booksellers
 38. Watson, Archie, Ltd., hardware merchants
..........here is Riddels Arcade
46-48. Morrow, H., & Co. Ltd., wholesale warehousemen
 48. Embassy Club
48a. Chalet D'or, cafe
 54. Linenhall Library (rear entrance)
   "   Spence, R., caretaker
 56. Mullan, Wm., & Son, Ltd., book sellers

Fountain Street North
from 49 New Lodge Road to Hardinge Street

   1. Roberts, A.

Fountainville Avenue
from 13 University Road to 16 Lisburn Road

   1. McCormick, Geo., commercial traveller
   3. Harper, Mrs. M. M.
   5. Rowan, N., designer
   7. Nelson, John, Corporation official
   9. Beattie, Miss G.
 11. Donaghy, Mrs. Annie M.
 13. Fleming, J. & R., Ltd., Wholesale Manufacturing Opticians
       Great Victoria Street Church Lecture Hall
                              __________

   2. Mullen, Mrs. Mary
   4. Newburn, Miss Mary
6-10. Nurses' Home
       Samaritan Hospital, extern entrance

Fourth Street
from 30 Howard Street North to Conway Street

   1. Side door
   3. Gateway
   5. Gray, Samuel, labourer
   7. Gray, Mrs. Elizabeth
   9. Trew, Gilbert, machine man
 11. Spence, James, labourer
 13. Quate, Samuel, painter
 15. Neill, Joseph, machinist
 17. Cosgrove, Robert, stager
 19. Wheeler, George, hatter
 21. Doherty, William J., labourer
 23. Campbell, George, moulder
 25. Mulholland, S., brick layer
 27. Holley, James, labourer
 29. Corbett, James, labourer
 31. Burrows, Henry, labourer
 33. Occupied
 35. Stephenson, Mrs. Mary J.
 37. Lowry, Samuel, boot maker
 39. McKinley, Robert, labourer
 41. Corbett, Thomas, labourer
 43. Irvine, William
 45. Robb, William, labourer
 47. McKeown, John
 49. Millar, Samuel, cleaner
 51. Lee, Mrs. Grace
 53. Robinson, Thos., motorman
 55. Coulter, John, pavior
 57. Irvine, Wm. J., labourer
 59. McCourt, Miss Mary
 61. Flack, Robert, labourer
 63. Spence, H., lorry driver
                               __________

   2. Wilson, Hugh, labourer
   4. Malcolm, William, labourer
   6. Hutchinson, Mrs. Sarah
   8. Woods, Mrs. Madge
 10. Annette, James, labourer
 12. Cairns, Mrs. Madge
 14. McBride, James, labourer
 16. Murdock, Mrs. A.
 18. McClune, John, labourer
 20. McConnell, John, bundler
 22. Nixon, Thomas, waiter
 24. Lewis, Mrs. Agnes
 26. Annette, William, labourer
 28. Faulkner, Samuel, labourer
 30. Morrow, Samuel, labourer
 32. Scott, Robert, labourer
 34. Taylor, Albert, boiler maker
 36. Justin, David, labourer (Juston in 1943)
 38. Black, Robert J., labourer
 40. Harvey, Mrs. Hannah
 42. Telford, Alex., cinema operator
 44. Hare, Robert, labourer
 46. Griffiths, Cyril, labourer
 48. Dickson, Daniel, labourer
 50. Kane, Thomas, brick layer
 52. Hislop, Daniel, shoe maker
 54. Lister, E. G., despatch clerk
 56. Martin, C., lamp lighter
56a. Currie, S., pig dealer

Fox Row
from 3a Cullingtree Street to 2 Albert Street

 1a. McClelland, John, store man
 3a. Philpot, J., carter
       Vacant ground
23-29. Cleland, W. W., Ltd., motor shed
                               __________

2-6. Cleland, W. W., Ltd., goods and workers' entrance
   8. Mooney, Samuel, caretaker

Fox Street
from 25 Pitt Street to Cuba Street

   1. French, William
   3. Beattie, William, labourer
   5. Curry, Mrs. Florence
   7. Nabney, George, commission agent
   9. Birch, John, labourer
 11. Briggs, Mrs. E.
..........here is Scotch Row
       Belfast Corporation Children's Playcentre
 15. Stroud, T.
 17. Townsley, Samuel, labourer
 19. Cooke, John, labourer
 21. Leebody, A., labourer
 23. Cooke, Sydney, labourer
 25. Leebody, James, labourer (Leabody, James, labourer in 1943)
 27. Allen, Mrs. F.
 29. Eagleson, James
 31. Allen, David, pig keeper
 33. Vacant
..........here is Cable Street
 35. Neill, Wm., confectioner
 37. Snodden, Mrs. J.
 39. Linton, Mrs. A.
 41. Duncan, John, labourer
 43. Gray, Wm. J., newsagent
                               __________

2-4. Ferguson, T., publican
   6. Burns, Samuel, labourer
   8. McVeigh, John, labourer
 10. Hume, Joseph, labourer
 12. Cooke, J., lorry driver
 14. Algie, Hugh, labourer
 16. Hoyle, Joseph, labourer
 18. Ross, Samuel, fireman
 20. Anderson, Saml., labourer
 22. Barr, Edward, labourer
 24. Fitzsimmons, Sam., labourer
 26. McCutcheon, W., tinsmith
 28. Leabody, Thomas, labourer
 30. Leebody, Alex., labourer
 32. Hutton, J., coal filler
 34. Hutton, James, labourer
 36. Irvine, Mrs. Isabella
 38. Ferguson, John, holder-up
 40. Boyd, John, labourer
 42. Wightman, Mrs. Sarah
 44. Sloan, George, labourer
 46. Morrison, Charles, labourer
 48. Blakely, David, painter
 50. Crawford, John, labourer
 52. Ross, Charles, labourer
 54. Boyles, Thomas, brass dresser
 56. Rea, Andrew, labourer

Foxglove Street
at 238a Beersbridge Road

   1. McCartney, John
   3. Hall, Mrs. M.
   5. Courtney, Robert, tenter
   7. Johnston, Mrs. Jane
   9. Titterington, E., iron turner
 11. Magill, Miss M.
 13. Leathem, James, brick layer
 15. Boyles, W. J., labourer
 17. Redpath, Mrs. A.
 19. Reid, Mrs. Elizabeth
 21. Mullen, Mrs. M.
 23. Moore, William, labourer
 25. Greer, John, labourer
 27. McNally, Mrs.
 29. McNaughton, John, labourer
                               __________

   2. Stable
   4. Young, Mrs. Mary
   6. Scates, N., rougher
   8. Adamson, David J., helper
 10. McClean, Alex., labourer
 12. Robinson, Arthur, labourer
 14. McBride, James, fitter
 16. Gray, Mrs.
 18. Campbell, William, labourer
 20. Arthur, Mrs. Sarah
 22. McCullough, Jas., clerk
 24. Small, I., labourer
 26. McKnight, H., labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. Thompson, J., labourer
 32. Howe, William, labourer
 34. Martin, Mrs. Catherine
 36. Lucas, John, labourer
 38. Scullion, James H., labourer

Foyle Street
from 13 Old Park Road to Barrow Street

   1. Flats -
   "   Faulkner, Hugh
   "   Smyth, Mrs. Margaret
   "   Arnott, John
   "   Sanderson, William John
   "   Martin, Mrs. Agnes
   "   Irvine, Mrs. K.
 3a. Steele, Mrs. Margt.
   5. Tweedie, William, labourer
       Cliftonpark Congregational Church Hall
   9. Palmer, George, bus driver
 11. Kerr, H., labourer
 13. White, William J., watchman
 15. Joy, George, despatch clerk
 17. Cairns, Robert, labourer (Kerns, Robert, labourer in 1943)
 19. Wilkinson, J. A., labourer
 21. Whooley, Wm. James, labourer
 23. Campbell, F., labourer
 25. Shaw, John, labourer
 27. Forsythe, Thos., sheet metal worker
 29. Armstrong, Wm. J., labourer
 31. Cranston, Mrs. Eleanor
 33. McCleave, Jas., labourer (McCleeve, James, labourer in 1943)
 35. Ross, R., machinist
 37. Young, Alexander, labourer
 39. Steele, Miss Margaret
 41. Ritchie, Miss Eveline
 43. Faulkner, Mrs.
 45. Brown, Joseph, plasterer
 47. Brown, William Jas., driver
 49. Garvey, H. W., painter
 51. Walker, Joseph, shunter
 53. Best, George, labourer
 55. Templeton, Hugh, porter
 57. Robinson, Robert, brick layer
 59. Patton, John
 61. McCausland, W. J. B., joiner
 63. Faulkner, James, labourer
                               __________

   2. Cowan Bros., bakery
   4. Briggs, Wm., sheet metal worker
   6. Lowans, T., welder
   8. Marshall, Wm., fitter
 10. Byrne, Jas., window dresser (Berry, J. in 1943)
 12. Kennedy, John, labourer
 14. Higgins, Mrs. Margaret
 16. Martin, S., machinist
 18. Davey, James, labourer
 20. Mellow, James N., warehouseman
 22. Rowntree, T., baker
 24. McNeill, A., labourer
 26. Gault, John, painter
 28. Forsythe, Miss M.
 30. Rowntree, G., labourer
 32. Baird, Wm., labourer
 34. Gettingby, William, driver
 36. Steele, Miss Elizabeth
 38. Hill, Miss Annie
 40. Hamilton, James, labourer
 42. Faulkner, Miss May
 44. McVeigh, Hugh H., house repairer
 46. Vacant
 48. King, Hugh, labourer
 50. Faulkner, Mrs. Maggie
 52. Montgomery, R., painter
 54. Hewitt, Albert, labourer
 56. Scott, Charles, labourer
 58. Downey, Thomas Geo., prtr.
 60. Murdock, Mrs. Margaret
 62. Kerr, W., labourer
 64. Palmer, Mrs. G.
 66. Smyth, Mrs. Mary Agnes

Francis Street
from 69 Smithfield to Millfield

   1. Conlon, John J., publican
   "   Lynch, Mrs. T.
   3. Johnston, William
   5. Store
   7. McAllister, William, labourer
 7a. McCafferty, Mrs. M.
 7b. Downey, James, labourer
 7c. McCaffery, Patrick
 7d. Cooke, Mrs. Ellen
   9. Johnston, Mrs., dealer
 11. Johnston, William, sweep
 13. Burns, Mrs. Elizabeth
 15. Milligan, Robert, labourer
 19. Occupied
 21. Magee, George, labourer
   "   Duffy, George, labourer
   "   McCann, Edward, labourer
 23. Yard
                               __________

       Vacant

Frank Place
at 39 Castlereagh Street

   5. Ward, W. R., labourer
   6. Spence, Andrew, labourer
   7. Carson, Robt. J., labourer

Frank Street
from 60 Castlereagh Street to 177 Albert Bridge Road

   3. Clingan, Henry, butcher
   5. Begley, Francis, postman
   7. Jeffrey, William T., plumber
   9. Berry, F. W. H., plater
 11. Prentice, W., slater
 13. Duncan, David, labourer
 15. Stephenson, Edward, chauffeur
 17. Oxley, W. G., boiler maker
19-21. McCullough, J., milkman
 23. Wardlow, J., docker
 25. Gibson, Mrs. Sarah
 27. McConnell, W. L., brick layer
 29. Magowan, William, Coach Builder
 31. Buckley, R.
 33. Porter, Mrs.
 35. Smith, Thomas, fitter
 37. Close, R. J., labourer
 39. McConnell, William
 41. Carter, H. R., & Sons
 43. Fettus, John, joiner
 45. Darlow, William, newsagent
45a. McCullough, J., Mount Motor Works. Taxis
                               __________

 2a. Todd, David
   2. Hamill, Mrs. Elizabeth
   4. Kennedy, Agnes
   6. Kirkby, William
   8. Dawson, Mrs. Jane
 10. McKee, Hugh, joiner
 12. Snodden, Miss Jane
 14. Hamilton, Samuel, labourer
..........here is Stormount Street
 16. Houston, Mrs. Agnes, confectioner
 18. McMillan, Mrs.
 20. Cummings, E., fireman
 22. Douglas, D., house repairer
 24. Magee, Mrs. A.
 26. Johnston, Charles, postman
 28. Douglas, Samuel, labourer
 30. Russell, Mrs. Annie S.
 32. Patterson, Mrs. Annie
 34. White, Robert, labourer
 36. Rea, John, clerk
 38. Moore, Mrs.
 40. Hipkins, T., labourer
 42. Rainey, John, chauffeur

Frank Street Upper
from 45 Castlereagh Street to Pottinger Street

   1. Graham, Dr. (side door)
   3. Ward, Hugh, seaman
   5. Maginn, Joseph, electrician
7-19. Vacant ground
 21. McKeown, John, coppersmith
 23. Bedford, Alfred, electrician
 25. Elliott, John, pattern maker
 27. McKinney, Mrs. Esther
 29. Roberts, J., conductor
 31. Woodrow, James
 33. Martin, Robert, boot maker
 35. Watson, Robert, P.O. engineer
 37. Weir, Robert, baker
 39. Graham, Mrs. S.
 41. Croft, Thomas, conductor
 43. Clingan, Wm. John, plater
 45. Finlay, James, labourer
                               __________


..........here is Calvin Street
   6. Wheata Ltd., millers
   8. Jackson, S. McC. R., fitter
 10. Smith, David, plater
 12. McKee, Thomas G., plumber
 14. Fitzsimmons, Hugh, bread server
 16. Hall, Wm., grocer
16a. McKenzie, R., house repairer
 18. Peden, Miss Jane
18a-18c. Wheta Ltd.
 20. Yeates, Samuel, rivetter
 22. Gordon, Wm. J.
 24. Patience, Thomas, shipwright
 26. Leeburn, R. H., male nurse

Frankfort Street
at 93 Beersbridge Road

   1. Craig, A., labourer
   3. Porter, William, labourer
   5. McDowell, James, labourer
   7. Yates, Mrs. Agnes
   9. Dunseith, John
 11. Johnston, William, labourer
 13. Taggart, Mrs. F.
 15. Halliday, James
 17. Neill, Alex., labourer
 19. Hume, Mrs.
 21. Robinson, D.
 23. Johnston, John, painter
 25. Spence, Mrs. C.
 27. Lowry, David, labourer
 29. McDowell, Robert, labourer
 31. Reid, Thomas, driller
 33. Tosh, Robert, labourer
 35. Wallace, Mrs. Annie
 37. Hanlon, Joseph, labourer
 39. Thompson, Andrew
 41. Mills, James, carrier
 43. Campbell, Mrs. Sarah
 45. Rutherford, Miss A.
 47. Ringland, Martin, labourer
 49. Hutchinson, J., miner
 51. Nelis, Samuel, oiler
 53. Stevenson, Mrs. Jane
 55. Dunbar, William, labourer
                               __________

 2a. Bingham, W. J., hay merchant
   2. Simpson, Wm., labourer
   4. Yates, Archibald, labourer
   6. Mann, Wm. J., store keeper
   8. Ballance, A., labourer
 10. Simpson, Miss Eileen
 12. Wallace, Alexander, plasterer
 14. Diamond, Francis, grocer
 16. Moore, Samuel J., labourer
 18. Moore, Mrs. Sarah
 20. Beattie, Mrs. E.
..........here is Rokeby Street
 22. Tumilson, William, fitter
 24. Armour, James
 26. Johnston, John, labourer
 28. Marshall, Miss Grace
 30. Meaney, Mrs. Mary
 32. Lutton, C., stoker
..........here is Ashfield Street
       Apostolic Church - H. Dawson, pastor

Franklin Street
from 7 Alfred Street to 12 Brunswick Street

   1. Ballymena Manufacturing Co. Ltd., Linen Manufacturers
   3. Timbey & Co. Ltd., printers and stationers
5-7. Montgomery, William, & Sons, paper merchants
   "   Ulster Stereo Co., The, stereotypers
   "   Hyams, H., mantle manufacturer
   "   Solcoh & Co., mantle manufacturers (Shoelah, Mantle manufacturer in 1943)
   "   Lantin, J., linen merchant
   9. Gateway
 11. Doak, S., & Co., wholesale shoe factors
..........here is Adelaide Street
13-19. Sholdis, J., & Co., hemstitchers & finishers
19-23. Lamont, S., & Sons, Ltd. (side entrance)
..........here is Linen Hall Street
 25. Thompson, R. N., & Co., Refrigeration Engineers, Manufacturers and Merchants
   "   Rossie, P., Mantle Manufacturer & warehouseman
 27. Moffett, W., Ltd., warehousemen
   "   Gardner, Campbell & Co., agents and wholesale electrical goods
   "   Pope's Electric Lamp Co. Ltd. ("Elasta") Managers, Campbell Gardner & Co. T.A.: "Camergard"
 27. Rankin, James, & Co., Manufacturers and Warehousemen
   "   Mallace, W., manufacturers' agent
..........here is Franklin Street Place
 29. Gateway
..........here is Bedford Street
 31. Paton, John, & Son, manufacturers' agents
   "   Coalisland Weaving Co. Ltd. (successors to L. Clark & Sons), linen, cotton and jute manufacturers
   "   Jones, Sewell, & Co., fancy linen manufacturers
   "   Page, R., & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   Smyth, T., manufacturers' agent
31-33. Avon Manufacturing Co., linen manufacturers
 33. Marshall, S. H., & Co., linen yarn merchants
35-37. Motor Accessories Ltd., Wholesale Motor Cycle Accessories and Electrical Equipment
 39. Gateway
 41. Graham & Heslip, Ltd., Printers and Lithographers
 43. Kennedy, G., & Co., Ltd., shirt manufacturers
   "   Dunlop, W. H., & Co. Ltd., Wholesale Warehousemen
 47. Greenmount and Boyne Linen Co. (Belfast) Ltd., Linen Manufacturers
                               __________

   2. Burroughs Adding Machine Ltd.
   4. Walker, John, linen merchant
   "   Douglas, John, agent
   6. Ireland Bros. Ltd., linen manufacturers
..........here is McCavana's Place
   8. Clendinning, A., & Co. Ltd., linen  merchants
..........here is Linen Hall Street
16-18. Ulster Transport Authority (side entrance)
 20. Bryson House (side entrance)
   "   Northern Ireland Housing Trust, Housing Branch (side entrance)
..........here is Bedford Street

Franklin Street Place
from 27 Franklin Street to James' Street South

       Moffett, Wallace (goods entrance)
       Gardner, Campbell & Co. (goods entrance)
       Thompson, R. N., & Co. (goods entrance)
       Stockbuyers Ltd. (goods entrance)
       Hanna & Co. (goods entrance)
       Linen Thread Co. Ltd. (goods entrance)
       Mitchell, D. H., & Co. (goods entrance)
       Clark, J., sewing machine merchant
       Morrison, C., Ltd. (goods entrance)
       McKenna, J. H., & Co., manufacturers

Fraser Street
at 124 Newtownards Road

   1. Drysdale, H., & Co., drapers (side door)
   3. Entry door
   5. Moore, James, labourer
   7. Spence, James, labourer
   9. McCartney, D., bus driver
 11. Rea, David, rivetter
 13. Murphy, N., conductor
 15. McClenaghan, George, helper
 17. Vacant
 19. Knowles, Wm., caulker
 21. McCormick, Robert, joiner (McCormack, Robert, joiner in 1943)
 23. McDonald, James, labourer
 25. Shields, James, labourer
 27. Davidson, Mrs. Ann
 29. Scott, Mrs. M.
 31. Lewis, John, labourer
 33. Hill, Mrs.
 35. Cleland, A. E., labourer
 37. Brown, A., labourer
 39. Cupples, Wesley, blacksmith
 41. Anderson, Mrs. M.
 43. Green, Wm. J., labourer
 45. Scott, Andrew, smith's helper
 47. Welsh, A., labourer (Walsh, A., labourer in 1943)
 49. McMeekin, Peter, labourer
 51. Campbell, Robert, labourer
 53. Welsh, William, labourer (Walsh, William, labourer in 1943)
 55. Ferguson, Charles C. C., fireplace setter
 57. McMeekin, John, labourer
 59. Duke, Fredk., labourer
 61. Duke, James, labourer
..........here is Loughview Street
 63. Thompson, Mrs. Annie, grocer
 65. Costello, Thos., labourer
 67. Russell, Charles, trimmer
 69. Patton, Mrs., tobacconist
 71. Welsh, Mrs. Mary
 73. Johnston, James, labourer
 75. Keep, F., sheet metal worker
 77. McGucken, Wm. H., iron turner
 79. McMordie, Mrs.
 81. Buchanan, John, labourer
 83. Brewer, L. G., bread packer
 85. Burns, Jos., electrician
 87. Forsythe, James, labourer
 89. Archison, W., driller (Atcheson, Mrs. Jane in 1943)
 91. Fisher, William, driller
 93. Orr, Hugh, labourer
                               __________

   2. McMahon, B., stores
   4. Phillips, Hugh, labourer
   6. Boyce, Miss M.
   8. McCreight, G.
 10. Cash, Robert, labourer
 12. Gray, Adam, labourer
 14. Tate, Hugh, labourer
 16. Kirkpatrick, William, labourer
 18. Stevenson, James, labourer
 20. McIlwaine, Adam
 22. Wallace, Mrs. E.
 24. Thomson, Mrs. H. (Thompson, Mrs. H. in 1943)
 26. McKee, T. J., rivetter
 28. Roberts, Matthew, plumber
 30. McKnight, Mrs. E.
 32. Chambers, Edward, labourer
 34. Watters, Thomas
 36. Newberry, M., painter
 38. Chapman, Gordon, labourer
 40. Burns, Robert
 42. Watters, David, labourer
 44. Ferguson, John, plater
 46. Dodds, Joseph, labourer
 48. Murphy, Nelson, labourer
..........here is Foundry Street
 50. Montgomery, William, grocer
 52. McCullough, Mrs. Agnes
 54. Cooke, Charles, labourer
 56. Greer, Ben, labourer
 58. Nabney, A., store man
..........here is Ardilaun Street
 60. Davis, Jos., supper saloon
 62. Dickey, Mrs.
 64. Barnes, Samuel, sheet metal worker
 66. Lucas, James, labourer
 68. White, Mrs. Elizabeth
 70. Sloan, H., shipwright
 72. Harper, James, crane driver
 74. Smyth, William, labourer
 76. Haire, Robt. S., sheet metal worker
 78. Carlisle, Thomas, painter
 80. Allen, John, coal merchant
80a. Allen, John, coal yard

Frederick Lane
at 49 Frederick Street

   1. Murdock, Alex., sailor
 1a. Yard
   3. Collins, Mrs. Charlotte, wholesale fruit dealer
   5. McCartney, James, labourer
   7. Yard
   9. Moyland, Samuel, labourer
 11. McAleese, Mrs. Isabella
 13. Yard
 15. Gorman, Mrs.
17-19. Yards
 21. McKee, Robert
 23. Cromie, H., labourer
 25. Stable
                               __________

   2. Vacant ground
   4. McCartney, Thomas, labourer
   6. Quinn, Mrs. J.
   8. Cassidy, Louisa
 10. McCausland, James, labourer
 12. Vernon, J., clerk
 14. Clarke, John J., seaman
 16. Norney, Thomas, dealer
 18. Wasford, Patrick, lorry driver
 20. McGee, John
 22. McKay, Margaret
 24. Moyland, Samuel, hair dresser
 26. Yard
 28. Smyth, Patrick, labourer
 30. Yard
 32. Jennings, George, labourer

Frederick Place
at 42 Frederick Street

   2. Trolland, Mrs. Bridget
   4. McDonald, William, labourer
   6. Boyle, Miss Mary
   8. Stewart, James, fireman
 10. Nixon, John, pavior

Frederick Street
from 44 York Street to 5 North Queen Street

   1. Belfast Newsboys' Club - St. C. Gilroy, Sec.
3-5. Robinson, J., & Son (Belfast), Ltd., Sculptors
   "   Ulster Granite, Marble and Stone Works, Ltd.
 5a. Campbell, A. G., artificial limb makers
   "   national Assistance Board, Old Age Pensions
7-43. Corry, James P., & Co. Ltd., Cement and Tile Yards
 45. Friends' Meeting House
   "   Frederick Street Nursery School
 47. Friends' Institute
 49. Murdock, Alex.
..........here is Frederick Lane
 51. Vacant ground
 53. Morgan, Mrs.
 55. Limberg, Robert, labourer
..........here is Alexander Street
 57. Johnston, V., spirit merchant
 59. McKenna, James, electrician
   "   Moylan, G.
   "   Moylan, J.
 61. Matthews, Mrs. M. A.
..........here is Walker's Lane
       vacant ground
                               __________

2-4. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd.
   6. Vacant
8-10. Vacant
..........here is Washington Street
12-16. Vacant
18-20. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., Co-Operative (Husband Memorial) Hall, Educational Department
22-24. Vacant
26-28. Agricultural Supplies (Ulster) Ltd.
 30. Murdock, Mrs.
 36. Ulster Transport Authority, bus park
38-42. Murray, John (Belfast) Ltd., wholesale bedding manufacturers (entrance, York Lane)
..........here is Frederick Place
 44. Doran, William, seaman
 46. Fitzsimmons, Mrs. T.
 48. O'Rawe, J., labourer
 50. McDonald, Margaret J.
 52. O'Rawe. Daniel, labourer
 54. Magee, Mrs. M.
 56. Regan, Miss Mary E.
 58. McCready, William J., labourer
 60. Beggins, Ellen, winder
 62. McAreavy, P., grocer
62a. St. Kevin's Parochial Hall
 64. Murphy, Mrs. May

Frenchpark Street
at 149 Donegall Avenue

   1. Boyd, Mrs. M. S.
   3. Harper, Mrs. Jane
   5. Allen, S. J., comm. agent
   7. Castles, W., shop assistant
   9. Copland, Mrs. Sarah
..........here is Kitchener Street
 11. Smith, Samuel, stoker
 13. Matier, Mrs.
 15. Douglas, Robert, traveller
 17. Henry, David, rivetter
 19. McIntosh, Thos., commissionaire
 21. Grant, Mrs. I.
..........here is Soudan Street
 23. McCabe, Mrs. Mary
 25. Culbert, Mrs. Minnie
 27. Spindlow, Mrs. E.
 29. Dunn, Thomas Jas., labourer
 31. Brown, Herbert, salesman
 33. Short, H. James, agent
..........here is Broadway Parade
 35. Templeton, Mrs. Isabella
 37. Skelton, H., R.U.C.
 39. Coey, John, frame erector
 41. Pierce, W. E., electrician
 43. Hodgen, S. John, tenter
 45. Topping, J., engineer
..........here is Moltke Street
 47. Martin, Mrs. Nell
 49. Morrison, William, mtr. collector
 51. Jelly, Robert J., foreman
 53. Campbell, James, inspector
 55. McGaffin, Miss R.
..........here is Ebor Street
 57. McComb, Mrs.
 59. Millar, Mrs.
 61. McWilliams, W. J., engineer
 63. Davidson, Edwd. John, labourer
 65. Taylor, Wm., carpet plnr. and upholsterer
..........here is Kilburn Street
 67. Topping, Miss Jean, grocer
 69. Graham, Mrs. Margaret
 71. McKee, Mrs.
 73. McCleery, D., fitter
 75. Crown, Robt. J., taxi driver
 77. Black, James, labourer
..........here is Rockview Street
 79. Smallwood, A., labourer
 81. Jackson, Mrs. Mary
 83. Tobin, Robert, labourer
 85. Williamson, R., lorry driver
..........here is Tavanagh Street
 87. Doran, George, linen lapper
 89. Carson, J., store man
 91. Anderson, Adam, porter
 93. Maginn, Mrs. Mary A.
 95. Shortt, W. J.
 97. Allen, David
..........here is Benburb Street
 99. Gill, Mrs. A.
101. Flanagan, James
103. Morrow, Richard
105. Cairns, William, coal filler
107. Nutt, Miss Minnie
109. Mannagh, J. H.
..........here is Lecale Street
111. Bingham, Mrs. P.
113. Herron, W. J., driver
115. Patterson, T., linen lapper
117. Lockhart, Miss H.
..........here is Glenmachan Street
                              __________

   2. Bingham, Mrs. A. E.
   4. Black, James, driver
   6. Hamilton, Mrs. A.
   8. McBeath, J., messenger
 10. Davis, J., fireman
 12. Strain, Joseph, gardener
 14. Ritchie, W., boiler maker
..........here is Donegall Parade
 16. Gray, Charles, grocery assistant
 18. Craig, W. J., rivetter
 20. Fear, Henry
 22. Chambers, Robert, fitter
 24. Thompson, W., cloth examiner
 26. McNulty, Robert, motorman
 28. Steenson, William H., baker
 30. McBurney, J., labourer
 32. Beggs, A., fitter
 34. Evans, D., grocer
 36. Downey, Thomas, painter
 38. Bamford, Mrs.
 40. Baker, John, lorry driver
 42. Bell, Andrew, gardener
 44. Houston, Mrs. M. (Huston, E., mechanic in 1943)
 46. Quinn, W. J., clerk
..........here is Ebor Street
 48. Doherty, H., motor driver
 50. Hutchinson, John, labourer
 52. Baker, W., labourer
 54. Gordon, A., labourer
 56. Morrow, Mrs.
 58. Cunningham, Ambrose
 60. Rice, David, fitter
 62. Hill, Samuel J., porter
 64. Beattie, Samuel, despatch clerk
 66. McConnell, David, fitter
 68. Kirk, Alex., fitter
 70. Young, William, labourer
..........here is Tavanagh Street
 72. Wasson, William John, labourer
 74. Hunter, Mrs.
 76. Greenfield, Francis
 78. Adams, Joseph, labourer
 80. Payne, Samuel, labourer
 82. Dalzell, S., labourer
..........here is Benburb Street
 84. Gibson, N., gas-lamp fitter
 86. Carroll, T., gardener
 88. Lockhart, Alex., labourer
 90. Anderson, William R., joiner
 92. McCartney, R., labourer
 94. Cullen, William
..........here is Lecale Street
 96. Duncan, Joseph, labourer
 98. Patterson, Wm. John, painter
100. Jackson, James, labourer
102. Rainey, David, labourer
104. Wilson, Charles, lorry driver
106. Gillespie, Mrs.
..........here is Glenmachan Street

Frere Street
from 54 Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. Collins, George, bar man
   3. Patterson, John, labourer
   5. Loughran, Mrs. C.
   7. Crawford, E., docker
   9. Cooper, Mrs. Mary
 11. Shannon, E.
 13. Magee, Bernard, labourer
 15. Callaghan, Mrs. Sarah
 17. Byrne, James, labourer
 19. Napier, Mrs. Margaret
 21. O'Hagan, Patrick
 23. Smith, Francis, steel erector
 25. Muckian, Mrs. Mary
 27. O'Rorke, F., packer
 29. Crean, Miss Annie
 31. Comiskey, Mrs. Bridget
                               __________

   2. McParland, Patk., coalman
   4. McGrath, Mrs. Sarah
   6. McMullan, Mrs. Mary
   8. Henry, Mrs. Mary
 10. McParland, Mrs. Ellen
 12. McCollough, J., stone cutter
 14. Muldoon, P., labourer
 16. McKell, Miss Rose (Kelly, Mrs. C. in 1943)
 18. McFarlane, Mrs. Mary
 20. Rafferty, Mrs. Margaret
 22. Feenan, Mrs. Elizabeth
 24. Hamill, Mrs. Rose
 26. Kelly, Andrew, labourer
 28. Largey, Mrs. Bridget, grocer

Frome Street
from Wye Street to Fern Street

   1. Bowden, Robert, house repairer
   3. Batchelor, David, joiner
   5. Nelson, James, plumber
   7. Large, Joseph, rivetter
   9. Gallagher, R., pipe coverer
..........here is Wye Street
 17. Betts, William, hairdresser
 19. Calvert, John, joiner
 21. McCullough, Mrs. Ellen
 23. Bennett, Mrs. J.
 25. McCorkell, J., labourer
 27. Lyttle, Samuel, labourer
 29. Hamilton, Mrs. Lucinda
 31. Shields, Wm., labourer
 33. Proudfoot, Mrs. M.
 35. Wright, R. J., holder-up
 37. Shannon, Mrs. Elizabeth
 39. Adams, R., joiner
 41. Ferguson, George, labourer
 43. Dickson, Mrs. E.
 45. Heasley, Thomas, labourer
 47. Hamilton, Mrs. Mary
 49. Booth, E., labourer
 51. Mann, Geo., labourer
 53. Long, Thomas, carter
 55. Calvert, C., sheet metal worker
 57. Gardner, John, fitter
 59. Wells, Robert, labourer
 61. Graham, Ronald, labourer
 63. Palmer, W., watchman
 65. Graham, John, watchman
 67. Mann, Mrs. Mary
                               __________

   2. Todd, Alex., painter
   4. Streight, Thomas, labourer
   6. Gallagher, Mrs. Ellen
   8. McMaster, S., labourer
 10. McFarland, Herbert, soldier
 12. Hamilton, Robert, carter
 14. McAuley, J., plumbers' helper
 16. Weir, Samuel, blacksmith
 18. Weir, Mrs. S.
 20. Dickey, Alexander, driver
 22. Pellan, B., labourer
 24. Doherty, R., labourer
 26. McDonagh, Mrs. Mary
 28. Long, Hugh, labourer
..........here is Fern Street
28a. Baxter, Mrs. M.
 30. Baxter, W. S., coach builder
 32. Carlisle, Wm., welder
 34. Cooper. William, labourer
 36. McCutcheon, Robert, labourer
 38. Grimason, James, boiler maker
 40. Creighton, Robert, fitter
 42. Kirkwood, Johnston, gateman
 44. Moore, Mrs. K.
 46. McWhirk, William, fitter
 48. Spence, Mrs. Jane
 50. Harland, A., labourer
 52. Gouck, John, welder
 54. Conway, Matthew, labourer
 56. Bennett, Mrs. Edith
 58. Mahood, E., labourer
 60. Brown, Mrs. Kate
 62. Benson, John, labourer
 64. Russell, George, labourer
 66. Douglas, Thomas, gardener
 68. Gibson, N., rivetter
 70. Tweedie, Charles, engineer
 72. Morrow, James, window cleaner
 74. Telford, Hugh, labourer
 76. Tweedie, John, labourer
 78. McNamara, J., labourer

Fruithill Park
off Andersonstown
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Toner, John, traveller
   3. McKee, Wm., merchant
   5. McMahon, Mrs. E.
   7. Savage, John, teacher
   9. McManus, Patrick, teacher
 11. Occupied
 13. Diamond, Patrick J., publican
 15. Brennan, Mrs.
 17. Maginniss, Joseph, clerk
 19. Campbell, Henry, cattle dealer
 21. Mooney, Miss S. J.
 23. Hurson, Miss C.
 25. Magill, P., dairyman
 27. O'Grady, M.
       Houses being built
 29. Walsh, Miss M.
 31. Greenan, V., clerk
 33. Hanratty, A.
 35. Hannigan, J., barman
 37. McAvoy, J., P.O. official
 39. McGivern, J., butcher
 41. McCoy, P., storeman
 43. Pender, ?
45-47. Houses being built
 49. Walshe, J. J., traveller
       Vacant ground
                               Maria Villa
       O'Neill, Miss M.
       McPeake, P., civil engineer
       Pyle, P., chemist
       McCann, L. J., surveyor
                                 Seanett
       O'Callaghan, J., civil servant
       McLynn, C. T., chartered accountant
                               Doon Varna
       Jeffers, J., spirit merchant
       Rogan, E., P.O. official
       McCambridge, J. A., manager
       McGowan, J., director
       Houses being built
       Vacant ground
                               __________

   2. McLaughlin, J. C., civil servant
   4. Brennan, A., mineral water merchant
   6. Thomas, P., paving contractor
   8. Murphy, Miss, teacher
 10. O'Hara, Joseph, solicitor
 12. McKenna, J., publican
 14. McMahon, John, law srchr.
 16. Flannigan, Mrs. M. M.
 18. Kennedy, James A.
 20. Benner, Frank, fruiterer
       Vacant ground
       Ryan, Dr. J. G., surgeon
       Houses being built
       Vacant ground
       Vacant ground
..........here is Derrin Pass
       Vacant ground
                              St. Philomena
       Occupied
                               Maria Paula
       McKenna, J., chemist
                                Givenrose
       Occupied
       McGuigan. J., steward
                               Garryowen
       O'Flynn, J., civil servant
                                 Rosmartin
       McAreavey, J., civil servant
       O'Neill, ?
                                  Lorena
       Devlin, Mrs. S.
       Occupied
       Occupied
       McEvoy, V., electrician
       Campbell, P., barman
       Woods, W., packer
       O'Hare, J., traveller
       Higgins, P. J., dental mechanic
       Vacant house
                                 St. Jude's
       McAvera, G., representative
       vacant house
       vacant ground
..........here is Glen Road

Fulton Street
at 86 Dublin Road

       Reid, E. & H., Ltd., Insurance brokers
1-11. Henry, Stuart K., & Co. Ltd. (store)
                               __________

   2. Hall, Miss M.
   4. Dawson & Wilson, building contractors