LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1939 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory
Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

Streets Alphabetically

A to Anglesea St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3
D to Donegall Road   D Part 2   E     
F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc Mc
NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Chichester Avenue
from 488 Antrim Road to Salisbury Avenue

   1. Jackson, Miss E.
   3. Wells, J.
   5. Fee, J. W., traveller
   7. Barr, Alex., manager
   9. O'Hara, ?
 11. Glendinning, R.
 13. McAteer, William
 15. Lavelle, Mrs. H. H.
       Dunlop's Gateway
       Vacant ground
                          __________

   2. Johnston, J. A., accountant
   4. Warnock, Mrs. A. C.
   6. Lawlor, Rev. J. E. C.
   8. Barron, Robt., agent
 10. Ahern, B. J., civil servant
 12. McClean, Mrs. E.
 14. Casement, Hugh, teacher
 16. Fausset, Mrs. Isabella
 18. Smiley, Miss
 20. Faris, E. A., director
20a. Porter, C. S., newsagent
 22. Brackenridge, J., jun., traveller
 24. Kennedy, J. B., linen business
 26. Browne, H., tailor & outfitter
 28. Middleton, Mrs, Dora E.
 30. Mawhinney, Miss

Chichester Park
from 468 Antrim Road to Salisbury Avenue

                           Chattenden
       Stewart, Harry Hilton, director Northern Bank
                           Chatsworth
       Craig, Mrs. E. H.
                            Rathvarna
       Young, Jas. R., chartered architect and civil engineer
                              Ardilea
       Marshall, S. J.
                            Claremont
       Lee, John D.
                              Nevara
       Castles, Mrs. D.
       Chichester Park Nursery - proprietors, Robt. McNeill & Son,  T.N.: 47114
                            Lynnwood
       Beck, W. H.
                   Chichester Park House
       Dunlop, Robert, J.P., merchant
                       Kensington Villas
   1. Vacant
   2. Hill, Geo., linen manufacturer
                             Stramore
       Reavey, Miss E. I.
       Redmond, F., Barrister-in-Law
                             Laurento
       Smyth, S., chartered accountant
                             Enderley
       Solomon, Louis
                            Sandown
       Elliot, T., secretary
                           Leghinmohr
       McNabb, Miss
                            The Chalet
       Lee, Mrs. Gladys
                                Bisley
       Lowry, Mrs. Mary
                               Ardlui
       Clarke, ?
                           Garden Reach
   7. Kelly, Owen
                              Elmwood
       Breakey, Major Wm.
                              Redlands
       Kelly, Miss Ellen
                             Oaklands
       Hopper, Geo., secretary
                             Annamo
       Martin, Mrs.
                          Collingwood
       Vacant
       Vacant
                               Glynn
       Magowan, Arthur
                              Raheen
       Templeton, R. F.
                             Ormond
       Pollard, T. M.
                           The Palace
       St. Joseph's Club for girls
                      Chichester Lodge
       Pearson, C. H., plumber

Chichester Road
from 502 Antrim Road to Salisbury Avenue

   3. Andrews, John, shop fitter
   5. Malcolm, Alexander
   7. Nesbitt, D., civil servant
   9. Harrison, H., manager
 11. Smullen, R. H., secretary
 13. Allan, Alex., solicitor
 15. Martin, J. W., bank official
 17. Vacant
 19. Masterson, J. J.
 21. McAuley, H., civil servant
 23. Posner, D. I.
 27. Bradbury, Fredk., B.Sc., professor of textile
                          __________

   6. Kempston, David K.
   8. Irvine, S. W., head-constable
 10. Levi, M., manager
 12. McVeigh, V. A., clerk
 14. Vacant
 16. Campbell, Miss S.
 18. Little, L., linen business
 20. Gilmore, Andrew, teacher
 22. Hulme, Mrs. F.
 24. Young, Mrs. C. E.
 26. Keith, Mrs. D. S.

Chichester Street
from 1 Donegall Square East to Oxford Street

                        Ocean Buildings
1-3. The Ocean Accident and Guarantee Corporation Ltd., and Safe Deposit, North of Ireland Offices. T.A.:  "Ocean, Belfast." T.N.: 21028 (2 lns)
   "   Safe Deposit - Main entrance
   7. Morris, Leslie, LL.B., solicitor
   "   Magee, John K., & Co., accountants
   "   National Utilities, Ltd., Incorporating Home Appliances, Ltd., Washing Machines and Vacuum Cleaners. T.N.: 24356
   9. L'Estrange & Brett, solicitors, Res., A. E. Brett, B'Crenan, Helen's Bay
   "   Boyd, R. J., caretaker
 11. Lyons, R. J., & Co. Ltd., Coal Importers. T.N.: 26264. Depot, Abercorn Basin, Queen's Road
   "   Ferguson & Son, Estate Agents, Auctioneers and Valuers
11a. Johnson, John, solicitor and commissioner for oaths
   "   Culbert, James A., solicitor, commissioner for affidavits
   "   Woods, Ernest L., C.E., architect and surveyor
   "   Baird, J. S., agent
   "   Clarke, J., artist
   "   Drummond, T. H., Artist and Textile Designer. T.N.: 24738
   "   Drummond's, linen merchants
11b. Boal, Robt., hardware merchant
..........here is Upper Arthur Street
 13. The Chester Bar
 15. Shine, Mrs. M. A., ladies' hairdresser
   "   Ashman, H., tailor
   "   Sherrard, Miss, costumier
 17. Brookes, Albert, quantity surveyor
   "   Beringer, Miss S., millinery and frocks
   "   Simpson, D. Barbour, solicitor
   "   Adair, R. L., agent
   "   Gregory, W. E., linen merchant
 19. Napier, James J., LL.B., Solicitor. T.N.: 23259
   "   Chancellor Bros., linen merchants
   "   Johnston, J., tailor
 21. McCormick, William, House and Estate Agent, Property Broker, Auctioneer and Valuer. T.N.: 20792
   "   Vacant
   "   O'Donnell, Mrs., caretaker
 23. Vacant
   "   Vacant
   "   Corr, James, house and land agent
   "   Docker Bros., Varnish, Colour and Cellulose Manufacturers
   "   May, J. C., manufacturers' agent
   "   McNulty, P., Plumber and Sanitary Engineer
   "   Burns, G., manufacturers' agent
 25. Meenan, L. A., solicitor and Commissioner for Oaths
   "   Morath, R., F.B.O.A., F.S.M.C., optician
   "   McClarin, McLoughlin, Gillespie & Carson, civil bill officers
 27. McAleese, A., estate agent
   "   Wylie, Noel G., Estate Agent, Auctioneer & Valuer
   "   Williams, D., paint and varnish merchant
   "   The Princess Restaurant Co. Ltd. (offices)
 29. Braithwaite & McCann, publicans
..........here is Montgomery Street
31-33. Britannic Assurance Co. Ltd.
   "   Foreman & McVeigh, Ltd., boot and leather factors
   "   Casino Milk Bar
 35. Belfast Plaza, Ltd., Palais de Danse
37-39. Slessor, Wm., & Co., engineers
   "   Velvoline Oil Co., Oil Importers
43a. Clarence Engineering Co. Ltd. (Jasper Johnstone), Automobile Engineers and Coachbuilders, Car Showrooms)
 45. Rankin, John K., printer and book binder
   "   Motor Agents' Association
   "   Morrow, Eric, solicitor. T.N.: 24080
 49. Long, S., & Co., law scriveners and law typists
   "   Lamont, J., printer of drawings
   "   Kinnaird, Alex., A.A.I., auctioneer and estate agent
   "   The North British Rubber Co. Ltd., T.N.: 23924
   "   Black, S. C., electrical engineer
   "   British Legion Benevolent Fund
 53. Birch & Workman, electrical supplies
   "   Neilson, R. S., solicitor
   "   Veitch, Robert, paper merchant
 55. Woods & McClure, auctioneers and estate agents
 57. Floral Cafe
 59.Donnelly, P., art dealer
   "   McMullans, Ltd., Sole Distributors in Northern Ireland of Mex Motor Spirit, Sole Concessionaires in Northern Ireland of Calor Gas, Manufacturers and Distributors of Silensol Motor Oils, Dinklelite and Daisy Lamp Oils. T.N.: 26222 (5 lines). P.B.E. T.A.: "Silensol." Installation, Connsbank Road. T.N.: 57976. Garage, Sydenham Road
   "   Express D. and P. Service, wholesale photographic finishers
   "   Scottish Legal Health Assurance Approved Society
   "   Scottish Legal Life Assurance
   "   Fleming, J. & R., Ltd., Wholesale Manufacturing Opticians
   "   Belmont Motor Works
 63. Agnew, Isaac, Ltd., Automobile Engineers, Agents for Dennis Commercials and Citroen Cars. T.N.: 21477 (2 lines)
 65. Royal Automobile Club - Branch Manager, R. Craigan. T.N.: 25974
   "   Ulster Automobile Club - Hon. secretary, Capt. W. J. Thompson
   "   Soye, A. J., laundry
   "   Mills, Charles, printer
   "   Brownlee, Wm., mantle manufacturer
 67. Alexander, W. H., Ltd., showrooms
..........here is Seymour Street
 69. Martin, J. D., & Co., F.A.I., auctioneers
 71. The Cash Dividend Plan, Ltd.
 73. Gilmore, Mrs., confectioner
 75. Caldwell, J., pharmaceutical chemist
 77. Orr, F. J., & Co., solicitors (partners, F. J. Orr, and J. Harbison, M.A., LL.D.)
   "   Lunn, A., solicitor
   "   Kerr, John
 81. Graham, F., hairdresser
 83. Lavery, D., horse repository
85-87. Lavery, D., publican
..........here is Victoria Street
 89. McCann, Alex., Ltd., publicans
 91. Belfast Corporation Markets Office - Superintendent Markets, Victor Cochrane
91a. McCracken, R., & Son, wholesale butter merchants, etc.
91b. Corporation Weigh Office
 93. Stephenson, H., & Co., Wholesale Grocers, Provision and General Merchants
95-99. Royal Courts of Justice
                          Ground Floor
       Secretary to the Supreme Court and Clerk of the Crown for Northern Ireland - A. Newton Anderson, O.B.E.
       Private Secretary to the Lord Chief Justice - William Johnson, LL.B., Barrister-at-Law
       Taxing Master - Samuel Reid, B.A.
       Accountant-General - W. T. Barry, A.C.A.
       Bankruptcy Registrar - R. N. McNeill, LL.B., Barrister-at-Law
                            First Floor
                 Registrars' Department
       Registrar (Court of Appeal) and Clerk of the Crown, King's Bench - J. M. Davies, B.A.
       Assistant Registrars - J. G. Breakey, W. M. McKnight
       Court of Criminal Appeal - Registrar, J. M. Davies
       Chief Clerk's Department - Chief Clerk - T. B. Wallace, assistant chief clerk - J. F. Caldwell
       Principal Probate Registry - Registrar, Howard A. Nelson; assistant registrar, Alfred E. McConnell
       Land Registry - Registrar, P. Burrowes; examiner, E. R. Wade; chief clerk, J. McHenry
       Official Assignee in Bankruptcy - F. G. Hill, O.B.E.
       Ministry of Finance - Stamps Branch - J. D. Weir, controller of stamping
                          __________

2-4. Payne, Reuben & Ireland Ltd., Tailors. T.N.: 20120
6a. Wilson, G. W., tobacconist
6-8. McAfee, John, & Son Ltd., Military and Hunting Boot Makers by Appointment to H.M. King George V. and His Grace The Governor of Northern Ireland
 10. Cunningham & Dickey, Solicitors. T.N.: 21995
   "   Marshall, R., solicitor
   "   Northern Counties Life and General Assurance Co. Ltd.
 12. McNeill, Madame, milliner and costumier
12a. McCrea, Lillian, hair dresser
 14. Boyle, T. H., sports outfitter
 16. Brown, John and Lewis, incorporated accountants
   "   McKee, J. Morris, Solicitor. T.N.: 24828 (2 lines)
   "   McConnell, W., tailor
   "   Robertson, W., watch maker
   "   Nelson, J. G., accountant
 18. Malcolm, Fred. J., Ltd., Diamond Merchants, Goldsmiths and Silversmiths. T.N.: 21491. T.A.: "Effmalcolm, Belfast"
..........here is Arthur Street
 20. Melville & Co. Ltd., Florists. T.N.: 24507
 22. Cooper, Miss A., corsetiere
 24. Bolton & Kearns, High-Class Bootmakers
 26. "Joan", florist
   "   McKenna & McKenna, hairdressing saloon
 28. Morrow, James, wholesale leather and grindery merchant
30a. Brown, H. C., tobacconist
 30. White, McMillan & Wheeler (D. K. McMillan and Wm. H. McMillan, M.A.), solicitors
   "   Blaikie, gents' outfitter
   "   Brown, William, & Sons (Belfast), Ltd., printers
 32. Allen, George, & Co., Solicitors - George Allen, B.A., and George H. Leitch. T.N.: 20933
   "   McFadyen, Margaret, ladies' footwear
34-36. Hanna, John, Coach Builder and Motor Agent
..........here is Montgomery Street
 38. Nicholl, J. D., & Co. Ltd., Auctioneers and Valuers
40-42. Vacant
44-48. Robb, Victor H., & Co. Ltd., Automobile and Electrical Engineers, Agents for Vauxhall Cars and Bedford Trucks. T.A.:  "Velocity," T.N.: 22451 (4 lines)
52-54. Robb, Victor H., & Co., motor showrooms
56-58. Thompson, S. R., M.R.C.V.S.
60-62. Ferguson, J. B., Ltd., automobile and electrical engineers. T.N.: 23601
 64. Anglo American Oil Co. Ltd., Depot, Connswater Road. T.N.'s: Offices, 20471 (3 lines); Works, 57835. T.A.: "Esso," Belfast
   "   Halliday, Lewis L., & Co., chartered accountants
   "   High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland, Chancery Division,. Land Purchase Office
 66. McMaster's Estates, Estate Agents
68-70. Vacant
 72. Viavi Salon, Herbal Home Treatment - Miss M. Stewart, Manageress
 74. Vacant
 76. McMullan's Ltd., showrooms
 78. Vacant
 80. H.M. Stationery Office (Sales)
 82. The Electrical Shop
..........here is Victoria Street
       Belfast County Borough Council Motor Licensing Dept.
       Petty, Sessions courtyard
       Back entrance to Old Town Hall
       Entrance to Recorder's Court
       Petty Sessions Court, Resident Magistrates - J. H. Campbell, R.M., and W. F. McCoy, R.M.; clerk of Petty Sessions, W. J. Holmes; assistant clerk, W. G. C. Milliken
       City Commissioner's Office - R. D. Harrison; Assistant Commissioner, Capt. R. L. Murray, M.C.; Wm. Small, head-constable
       Detective-Inspector's Office - Clerk to D.I. Sergeant J. Canning; Detective Dept., Head-Constables W. Heffernan and H. H. Davidson
       Central Police Station
       Belfast Corporation Fire Brigade Station - J. Smith, chief officer; McCullough, W., district officer
       List of Officers and Men living in above station
    Stevenson, James, fireman
    Webb, James, fireman
    Campbell, William, turncock
    Donnelly, Patk., station officer
    McAllister, Thomas, fireman
    Matchett, James, fireman
    Moore, R., sub-officer
    Beattie, William, sub officer
    White, B., station officer
    Douglas, T., fireman
    Cathcart, A. E., fireman
    McCullough, H., fireman
    Blain, J., fireman
    Irvine, G., turncock
    Milliken, David, fireman
    Culbert, James, fireman
    Morton, T. J. G., fireman
    Butler, F., fireman
    McCullough, W. G., fireman
    Lee, F. C., fireman
    Smith, Leslie, fireman
    McCarthy, M., fireman
    Savage, W., fireman
    Girvan, E.
    Kelly, W. E. T.
                  Single Men's Quarters
    Batten, W., station officer
    Browne, Thomas, fireman
    Andrews, E., fireman
    Tanner, James, fireman
    Simpson, Hugh N., fireman
    Todd, David, fireman
    Sweet, Alexander, fireman
    McCleery, James, fireman
    Mark, Thomas, fireman
    Whyte, W. H., fireman
    Morrison, J. D., fireman
    Lowry, James, fireman
    Millin, Sidney, fireman
    Butler, John, fireman

Chief Street
from 428 Crumlin Road to Rathlin Street

       Holy Cross Girls' P.E.S. - Principal, Miss Stewart
   1. Bingham, John, coppersmith
   3. Cremin, Dennis, R.U.C.
   5. Jackson, Robt., cutter
   7. Caruth, John
   9. Montgomery, Jos. L., barman
 11. Maguire, John, postman
 13. Thompson, ?
 15. Waring, ?
 17. Hutchinson, T. G., labourer
 19. Mitchell, S. W., R.U.C.
 57. Murdie, R. B., confectioner
 59. Boyd, John, R.U.C.
 61. Rainey, Mrs. S.
 63. Mahaffey, John, insurance agent
 65. Spence, James, cabinet maker
 67. Best, Robert E., R.U.C.
 69. McKee, Mrs. Mary
 71. McKeown, Victor, manager
 73. Vacant
 75. Hezlett, Henry, fitter
 77. Hughes, John, cafe manager
 79. Baird, Samuel G., R.U.C.
 81. McKitterick, J., overseer
 83. Rutherford, W.
 85. Robinson, R. K., machinery broker
 87. McCroskery, Frederick, sheet metal worker
 89. Riddell, Miss Mary, nurse
 91. Hogg, James, head postman
 93. Lynn, Robert, joiner
 95. McAllister, Joseph, electrician
 97. Smyth, A., conductor
 99. Campbell, Mrs. Susan
101. Topping, Frank A., insurance agent
103. Henderson, Cyril, fitter
..........here is Rathlin Street
                          __________

   2. Warren, E. J.
   4. Prenter, W.
   6. Smyth, David, labourer
   8. Lynch, C., superintendent
 10. Wilson, John, civil servant
 12. French, John
 14. McKinney, Michael
 16. O'Brien, Joseph, publican
 18. Farrelly, O., R.U.C.
 20. Farrell, Mrs. Annie
 22. Warren, Mrs. Isabella
 24. Cullen, Patrick, builder
 26. Wilson, William, plater
 28. Dennison, Annie
 30. Craig, Patrick, baker
 32. Devitt, T. P., supervisor
 34. Gallagher, Mrs. Mary
 36. Todd, Stephen, labourer
 38. Maxwell, Mrs.
 40. Braniff, Mrs. Sarah
 42. Smith, Albert, painter
 44. Bustard, Andrew, clerk
 46. Bingham, John, coppersmith
 48. Irwin, John R., cleaner
 50. Gallagher, Mrs. Mary
 52. Topping, David, shop assistant
 54. Quinn, Mrs. J.
 56. Greer, Edward, driver
 58. McMullan, Jas., labourer
 60. Caulfield, William, postman
 62. Allen, Miss Eliza, confectioner
..........here is Ohio Street
 64. McColgan, John
 66. Revels, Mrs. M. J.
 68. Frew, T., gateman
 70. James, Mrs. Margaret
 72. Jewell, R. L., clerk
 74. Armstrong, Elizabeth
 76. Ferris, ?
 78. Gibson, William, bread server
 80. Wilson, Miss Anna
 82. Posnett, Robt. G., clerk
 84. Brannigan, Thos., insurance agent
 86. Bennett, Isaac, tenter
 88. Logan, Samuel, hackle setter
 90. Stark, Robt., piano tuner
 92. Crossley, Geo., plumber
 94. Crozier, J. J. A., postman
 96. Martin, James, fitter
 98. Campbell, Jas., store keeper
100. McKeown, Jas., bundler
102. Vacant
104. Kielty, Jas. F., damask finisher
106. Houston, James
108. Coburn, Elizabeth, grocer

Chlorine Gardens
from 48 Malone Road to 127 Stranmillis Road

   1. McBride, John, L.D.S., R.C.S. (Eng.)
   3. (1) Donaldson, Capt. S.
       (2) Vacant
       (3) Frazer, William
   5. Adams, A., oil and colour merchant
   7. Thompson, Mrs. O. G.
   9. Turnbull, Mrs. A. E.
 11. Elliott, Rev. J. W. P.
 13. Lockhart, Mrs. E. M.
 15. Taylor, Miss
 17. Harpur, Mrs. J.
 19. Johnston, Wm. H., builder
 21. Gardner, Dr. Campbell
 23. Vernon, Horace, engineer
 25. McVeigh, Mrs., G. D. D.
 27. Stewart, Miss M.
 29. Savage, Mrs. Matilda
                          __________

       Fisherwick Presbyterian Church
       Musgrave Lecture Hall
   2. Irvine, Alex., church officer
   4. Hamilton, Miss A.
   6. Stephens, Miss Helen
   8. Coates, J. Elseden
 12. McKean, Mrs.
 14. Kirke, Mrs.
 16. Hamilton, The Misses
 18. Summer, Evelyn W., C.S.B.
 20. Vacant

Chobham Street
at 42 Ravenscourt Avenue

   1. McFall, Mrs. E.
   3. Hamilton, W. J., baker
   5. Cardwell, William, painter
   7. Hamilton, W. J., plumber
   9. McBride, Samuel, iron turner
 11. Dunn, Maria
 13. Pake, Mrs. S. J.
 15. Scott, Mrs. E.
 17. Ferguson, Robert
 19. Boyd, John, fitter
 21. Ringland, James, driver
                          __________

   2. Higgins, Henry, warehouseman
   4. Magee, Mrs. Teresa
   6. Carroll, A., labourer
   8. Vine, Albert J., sheet metal worker
 10. Dickson, Joseph, labourer
 12. Boyd, Mrs. Mary
 14. Doherty, James, labourer
 16. Dickson, Robert, driver
 18. Lindsay, Charles
 20. Richie, H., plater

Christian Place
from 121 Albert Street to Nail Street

   1. Holmes, Joseph
   "   Toner, James
   3. Gillespie, Mrs. Bridget
   "   McCabe, Michael
   5. Donaghey, H., labourer
   7. McLaughlin, M., labourer
   9. Ward, Francis, labourer
 11. McGrath, Mrs. Mary
 13. McGuigan, Patrick, labourer
 15. Kane, Mrs. Mary
 17. Kearney, Mary, dealer

Christopher Street
from 111 Peter's Hill to North Boundary Street

1-5. Side door
7a. Kernohan, Mrs.
7b. Kennedy, Mrs.
7c. Mahood, Robert, mechanic
7d. Horner, William
9a. Neill, William
9b. Carlisle, John, labourer
9c. Sugars, Mrs.
9d. Matier, Joseph
 11. Leslie, George
13a. Knowles, Andrew
13b. Mitchell, Samuel
15a. Worthington, Robert J.
15b. Allen, William
15c. McCrea, Mary
15d. McCartney, J., labourer
15e. Hill, James, tailor
15f. Vacant
15g. Brown, Mrs.
15h. Graham, Mrs.
15i. Murphy, Joseph, labourer
15j-15k. Vacant
15l. Abbott, Mrs.
15m. Irvine, W. J., labourer
15n. Boyd, James
15o. Ferris, Mrs.
17a. Stringer, James, labourer
17b. McClelland, John, carter
 19. Vacant
 21. McAleer, E., pensioner (McAlear, Ed. in 1943)
 23. Whittle, John
 25. Gilmore, Margaret
 27. McAteer, Agnes
 29. Finlay, Robert, labourer
 31. Houston, Isabella
 33. Store
 35. McAreavey, John, carter
 37. Dunwoody, William, labourer
 39. Patterson, Lizzie
 41. Dempster, Eliza
41a. Vacant
 43. Kane, David, cleaner
 45. Mitchell, Catherine
 47. Garvin, Samuel, labourer
 49. Campbell, Robert
 51. Kane, Mrs. M.
 53. Conlin, J., labourer
 55. Doyle, Thomas
 57. Doyle, Thomas, labourer
 59. Vacant
59a. Store
 61. Harper, Mrs.
 63. Vacant
       Side door
                         __________

   2. Haddock, Samuel, dealer
4-6. Vacant
   8. Russell, W., hair dresser
 10. McCullough, Margaret
 12. Cassells, Miss, grocer
 14. Milligan, Jane
14a. Emerson, Robert
14b. Bradley, D.
 16. Baxter, John
16b. Emerson, Robert
 18. Brown, James
18a. Parks, Matilda
 20. Pritchard, James
20a. Brown, Mrs.
 22. Mayne, J., labourer
 24. Bernard, Leonard
 26. Baxter, William J.
 28. Baxter, Jos., carter
 30. Mission Hall
..........here is Riversdale Street
 32. Beattie, George
 34. Weir, William
 36. Smyth, Mrs.
 38. Weir, Wm., fitter
 40. Clarke, Agnes
 42. White, Rachel
 44. Mussen, Wm. A., labourer
 46. Sergeant, W. H., plumber
 48. Megahey, Mrs.
 50. Hamilton, Mrs.
 52. Bunting, Jos., lamp lighter
 54. Megahey, Mrs.
 56. Grant, Mrs.
 58. Harbinson, John, joiner
 60. Surgenor, John, labourer
 62. Delaney, J. H., labourer
 64. Clifford, Joseph
 66. Murray, Robert W.
 68. Harvey, Mrs.
 70. McClements, Samuel, labourer
 72. Ayre, S., labourer
 74. McKnight, Geo., labourer
 76. Dillon, Chas., labourer
 78. Murdock, J., labourer
 80. Clarke, W. J., grocer

Church Lane
from 77 High Street to 66 Ann Street

   1. Leuria, B., tobacconist
   3. Kerr's Radio Stores
5-19. Blair, Jos., Ltd., wholesale ironmonger and iron merchant
21a. Braithwaite & McCann, Ltd., wine and spirit merchants (head office)
21a. McCann, A., Ltd., wine & spirit merchants (head office)
   "   Ellis, M. & G., & Co.
 23. Blair, Jos., Ltd., iron stores
 25. Milliken, J. J., & Son, plumbers, etc.
27-29. Gordon, W. & J., Ltd., wholesale and retail provision merchants
 31. McCann, A., Ltd., publican
..........here is Cole's Alley
33-35. The Venetian Cafe, Ltd.
 37. Kilpatrick, J., poultry food specialists
 39. The "Cabin" Tea Rooms
                         __________

   2. Fusco, G., ice-cream saloon
4-6. Moran, Miss, tobacconist
   8. Browne, R. A., watch maker
 10. Vacant
 12. Winkup, A. E., fanciers
 14. Henry's Store, gent's outfitters
16-18. Beringer Bros., watch and clock makers
18a. Davidson, S., outfitter
 20. Spence, Wm. T., & Co., radio dealers
 22. Vacant
 24. Magill, Wm., confectioner
 26. McMaster, Wm. M., Tool Dealer, Sawmaker and repairer
 28. McCord, D. S., bookseller
 30. Territt & Doherty, ladies' and children's outfitters
 32. Vacant
34-38. Kelly, P., publican
 40. Hamilton, J., musical instruments
 42. Frackelton, John, & Son, Ltd., Glass, Paint, Oil and Colour Merchants
42a. Fulton, Jos., boot merchant
44-46. Hendron, W. J., publican

Church Lane Upper
from 55 Ann Street to 40 Victoria Square

47-49. Jordan, T. H., printer, wholesaler paper merchant, etc.
 51. Kidd, W. J., & Sons, stores
53-55. Zerny Ltd., wallpaper and paint merchants
57-59. Kane & Co., leather merchants
 61. Wilson, Welsh & Co., auditors and accountants
   "   Officer, E., clothier
 63. Duft, G., merchant, importer and manufacturers' agent
   "   McNeill, F., & Co. Ltd. (London, W.C.1.), Roofing Contractors, Felt, Damp Courses, Hair Felts and Slag Wool - Agent, G. Duft
   "   Dartmouth Manufacturing Co. (West Bromwich), Wrought and Copper Range Boilers and Tublar Steel Folding Chairs and Stools - Agent, G. Duft (tubular)
   "   Fordham Pressings Ltd. (Wolverhampton), Pressed Seamless Steel Flushing Cistern, Vitreous Enamel P. & E. Cattle and Pig Drinking Bowls - Agent, G. Duft
   "   The Dura Tile and Faience Co. (Longton, Stoke-on-Trent); Proprietors, J. T. Grice & Sons, Ltd; Fireplaces (Loose and Slabbed), Tiles - Agents, F. Duft
65-75. Little & McClean Ltd., Wholesale Stationers Letterpress and Litho. Printers, Folding Cardboard Box-makers and Paper Bag Manufacturers. T.N.: 20874 (2 lines). T.A.: "Paper," Belfast
                          __________

 48. Rainey, J., clothier
   "   Bowden, J. F., manufacturers' agent
   "   Moore, S. H., agent
   "   Wicks, E. A., Ashburner, consulting engineer
   "   Oliver, Jeys, Ltd.
48a. The Gandy Belt Manufacturing Co. Ltd.
 50. Albert Dining Rooms
 52. Parkhill, H., fancy goods
 54. Barrow, F., & Co., tea agents
56-58. Ritchie, A. S., & Co.
 60. McClelland, J. A., & Co. (rear)
62-64. Kane & Smith
 66. Steele, R.
68-70. Side doors

Church Street
from 50a Donegall Street to 65 North Street

1-3. Smarts, gramophone and wireless dealers
   5. Vacant
   7. Bell, Thos., & Co., Plumbers and Electricians
   9. Mills, F. S. A., paint merchant
 11. Eide, Robert, cycle agent
 13. McErlane, H., publican
..........here is William Street
 15. Scott, John K., Ltd., oil merchants
 17. R.A.O.B. Headquarters, Club and Institute
 19. McKelvey, A., motor engineer
 21. Neely, Miss, florist
 23. Vacant
 25. Flower & Greenwood, Radio and Electrical Suppliers
 27. Vacant
                          __________

2-6. Henry's outfitters
8-10. White, V. A., wholesale plumbers
..........here is Long Lane
18-20. Morrow, D. D., agent
   "   Robinson, W. A., agent
   "   British Thompson Houston Co. Ltd., sound reproduction department
22-24. McIntyre, Hogg, Marsh & Co. Ltd., shirt and collar manufacturers
 26. MacCallum & Morrison, Ltd., manufacturing stationers
   "   Coppel, M., bedding and mattress manufacturer
   "   Northern Agency, wholesale furnishers
 28. Healy, Tim, boot merchant
30-34. Stevenson & Co., radio engineers
36-38. Quinn, P., & Co., Printers, Lithographers and Stationers

Church Street East
at 214 Newtownards Road

   1. Scott, J., boiler maker
   3. Neill, Mrs. M. I.
   5. McConnell, William, labourer
   7. Lamb, Mrs.
   9. Grange, John, barman
 11. Steele, Mrs. M.
 13. Moffett, Thomas, driller
 15. Blair, Mrs. R.
 17. Robinson, Samuel, labourer
 19. Templeton, N., rivetter
 21. Watson, Mrs. M.
 23. Elliott, Mrs. M.
 25. Robinson, S., mechanic
 27. Lewis, William, labourer
 29. Harkness, John, carter
 31. Brown, James, labourer
 33. Gregg, Albert, labourer
 35. Halliday, William, labourer
 37. Pollock, T., labourer
 39. Jenkins, William, labourer
 41. Scott, Thomas, labourer
 43. Young, Mary
 45. Whiteside, Joseph, labourer
 47. Boyd, Matthew
 49. Campbell, Walter, fitter
 51. McKinsey, Alex., joiner
 53. Ferguson, W. S., driver
 55. Nolan, James, labourer
 57. Galbraith, Samuel, labourer
 59. Hagen, W. J., labourer
 61. McCaffrey, William, labourer
 63. Uprichard, John, labourer
 65. Armstrong, Thomas, labourer
 67. Barrons, William, labourer
 69. Doak, John, holder up
 71. McDade, John, labourer
 73. Hanna, Hugh, labourer
 75. Mackrel, Thomas, labourer
 77. Scott, Mrs. E.
 79. Lowey, Charles, rivetter
 81. Douglas, John, labourer
83-93. Demolished
 95. Thompson, Alex., machinist
 97. Kenny, James, labourer
 99. McAdorey, Robert, labourer
101. Winters, Mrs. L.
103. Hinds, James, labourer
105. Edgar, Wm., french polisher
107. Marshall, Samuel, labourer
109. Anderson, George, plater
111. Girvan, John, driller
113-119. Baptist Mission Hall - Mr. McSkimmon, missionary
121. Vacant
123. Skillen, Samuel, labourer
125. Kernaghan, J., blacksmith
                         __________

   2. Watty, Mrs. C.
   4. Stroud, Joseph, fitter
   6. Benson, Mrs.
   8. Millar, T., hair dresser
 10. Scott, John, grocer
 12. Kerr, James, labourer
 14. Smith, John, labourer
 16. Stewart, Samuel
 18. Somerset, Mrs. A.
 20. Gray, Robert, rivetter
 22. Lightbody, James, labourer
 24. Steed, John, rivetter
 26. Glover, Mrs. Margaret
 28. Whiteley, Mrs. C.
 30. McWilliams, A., labourer
 32. Headley, Thomas, labourer
 34. Gregg, E., labourer
 36. Hearld, Alex., smith's helper
 38. Lemon, T. J., driller
 40. Hamilton, Robert, shipwright
 42. Small, James, labourer
 44. Killen, John, engine driver
 46. McBride, Henry, labourer
 48. Stewart, Robert, labourer
 50. Dickens, Mrs. M. A.
 52. McKitterick, H. E., carter
 54. Bailie, Alexander, labourer
 56. Osborne, W., upholsterer
 58. Brown, H., driller
 60. Ferguson, H., joiner
 62. Patterson, Mrs.
 64. Shooters, James, labourer
 66. Thompson, T., rivetter
 68. Jamison, J., labourer
 70. Blackstock, William, labourer
 72. McGaughey, Mrs. Ellen
 74. Millar, F., labourer
 76. Thompson, T. C., plater
 78. Ferguson, William, labourer
 80. Todd, William, labourer
 82. Lowery, Mrs. (Lowey, Mrs. in 1943) (Lowry, James, caulker in 1918)
 84. Coulter, Hugh, labourer
 86. Murphy, Robert, labourer
 88. Lemon, Mrs.
 90. Crossley, William, driller
 92. Banford, Alexander
 94. McFall, James, weaver
 96. Finlay, Frederick E.
 98. Montgomery, W., grocer
100. McAllister, Mrs. M.

Churchill Street
from 49 Antrim Road to Lepper Street

   3. Wilson, David, dairyman
   5. McKechnie, William, joiner
   7. Dunlop, Hugh
   9. Baird, Miss Aileen
 9a. Vacant
 11. Ross, D.
 13. Laird, James M.
 15. Wright, John
 17. Millar, Andrew, french polisher
 19. Stett, C., labourer
 21. Graham, Robert H.
 23. McBride, John
 25. Wallace, M., linen dresser
 27. McGovern, Mary Ann
 29. Tierney, Miss M.
 31. Donnelly, J., postman
 33. Kerr, Thomas, clerk
 35. Mullin, George
 37. McVeigh, F., grocer
 39. Agnew, Mary
 41. Haughey, John, driver (Hawkey, John, tram driver in 1943)
 43. McLaughlin, F., postman
 45. Simpson, J., blacksmith
 47. McNally, James
                          __________

   2. Watterson, J., watchman
   4. Stabling yard
   8. McElhone, Mrs.
 10. Kewley, J., rivetter
 12. Manning, F., grocer
 14. McGladdery, John
 16. Smyth, David, clerk
 18. Thompson, Frank, labourer
 20. McQuillan, R., crane man
 22. Holmes, John
 24. Compton, William, iron moulder
 26. Law, Mrs.
 28. Law, Robert, engineer
 30. Spence, M., coach painter
 32. Mayne, H., baker
 34. McClung, R., brick layer
 36. Lynn, William, salesman
 38. Malcolm, Benjamin, fitter
 40. Green, Fredk., supervisor

Cicero Gardens
at 319 Castlereagh Road

   1. Bailie, James, engineer
   3. Purvis, Mrs. T. A.
   5. Henry, R.
   7. Flower, W. J., civil servant
   9. Armstrong, L., draughtsman
 11. Neill, Fredk., clerk
 13. McIlwrath, J. G., manager
 15. Spence, S. H., warehouseman
 17. Jackson, Alex., bread server
 19. Simpson, J., engineer
 21. Hanna, David, fitter
 23. McMullan, Miss M.
 25. Heighway, Sydney C., R.U.C.
 27. Bulloch, J. A., traveller
 29. Coey, David, plater
 31. Campbell, Wm. C., suptd.
                          __________

   2. McAnally, Raymond D.
   4. Shaw, Albert, fitter
   6. Shaw, Wm. Geo., R.U.C.
   8. Miskimmon, David, Baptist Pastor
 10. Greer, Thomas, foreman
 12. McMinnis, N. F., civil servant
 14. McPhedron, Robert Rea, sea captain
 16, Craig, David
 18. Backler, Mrs. Margaret
   "   Runnette, Miss Lilian
 20. Selvey, John C., insurance agent
 22. Thompson, Wm., musician
 24. Bothwell, John H., clerk
 26. Duneen, Mrs. M.
 28. Cunningham, Percy, plater
30-32. Vacant

Cinnamond Street
from 23 Cullingtree Road to Milford Street

   1. (1a) McNally, John
       (1) Vacant
       (2) O'Kane, Denis, labourer
       (2) Duff, Mrs. B.
       (3) Morris, Mrs. Rose
   3. Tierney, Richard, labourer
   5. McShane, Henry, labourer
   7. Murphy, John
   9. Tully, James, labourer
 11. McLarnon, Jas., labourer
 13. McNally, Geo., labourer
 15. Gardiner, Mrs. Margaret
 17. Devlin, Chas., slater
..........here is Crane Street
 25. Clarke, Bernard, moulder
 27. Hughes, Chas., labourer
   "   Vinters, Jas., tailor
 29. Williams, John, labourer
 31. Matthews, M., labourer
31a. Cinnamond Recreation Club
 33. Norney, James, dealer
 35. O'Rourke, Francis, driver
 37. Loughran, John, fitter
                          __________

   2. Donnelly, Philip, grocer
   4. Arthurs, Charles, labourer
   6. Canavan, Miss Mary
   8. Burns, Patrick, labourer
 10. Devlin, Jas., labourer
 12. McNally, John, labourer
 14. Patterson, Mrs. Sarah
   "   Brannigan, Thos., labourer
 16. Corabine, R., plater
 18. McShane, Henry, labourer
 20. McRory, Patrick, labourer
 22. Simms, Annie, spinner
 24. Hackett, Francis, labourer
 26. Brady, Mrs. Susan
 28. O'Neill, Peter, carter
 30. McCafferty, Thos., labourer
 32. Loughran, Patk., labourer
 34. Donnelly, Mrs. Mary
 36. McGrogan, Robert, labourer
 38. Irvine, Jas., labourer
 40. Kelly, James, labourer
   "   Turner, Wm., labourer
 42. McCoy, Thos., labourer
 44. McCool, Edward, labourer
 46. Madden, Jas., iron dresser
 48. Macklin, Wm., labourer
 50. Maguire, Hugh
52-54. Side doors

Circular Road
South End

1-7. Vacant ground
   9. McConnell, David
                                Arden
 11. Weir, William
 13. Vacant
 15. Fleming, Miss
17-23. Vacant
25-27. Vacant ground
 29. Vacant
 31. Playfair, William, plasterer
33-35. Vacant
..........here is a New Road
                        Norwood Tower
       Musgrave, Sir Christopher
                           Gate Lodges
       Nelson, David
       Clements, Henry, chauffeur
       Pollock, Mrs. E. W., riding stable
       Vacant ground
..........here is Sydenham Avenue
        C.I.Y.M.S. Clarence Sports Club pavilion and grounds
..........here is Cairnburn Road
                              Bernagh
       Greeves, Mrs. J. M.
       Lee, David, gardener
                        Craigavon Lodge
       Hamilton, Hugh
                           Ardnagreena
       Harper, H., solicitor
                     Ardnagreena Lodge
       Moore, Robert J.
                             Ardvarna
       Pyper, Mrs. H. S. B.
                       Ardvarna Lodge
       Brennan, John
                            Garranard
       Greeves, Fergus
                       Garranard Lodge
       Hamilton, John, gardener
                         Windyknowes
       Devlin, David, civil servant
                         Woodmancen
       Ross, H. C. N., linen business
                            Glencairn
       Jameson, S. D., wholesale warehouseman
                              Cluntagh
       McCormick, Samuel, wholesale warehouseman
                             Little Lea
       Johnston, Samuel, J.P.
                              Bannow
       Brownell, R. S.
                           West Winds
       Greeves, Alfred
       Vacant ground
                             Coolattin
       Bowman, R. R.
                           Castle Ivan
       Heyn, Ivan F.
       Vacant ground
                           Woodlawn
       Mills, J. V. S.
                            Avon View
       Stewart, J. L.
                             Clogheen
       Grubb, Richard
                               Adare
       Sherrard, Henry
       Vacant ground
       House in course of erection
       Vacant ground
130. Neill, Mrs. A.
                            Brooklyn
       Jefferson, Herbert, manager
       Vacant ground

Circular Road (North)
from 538 Antrim Road to Old Cavehill Road

   1. McKee, Margaret A.
   3. Bruce, George H., agent
   5. MacKeown, S. S.
   7. Scott, Misses Elizabeth and Mary, teachers
   9. Hutton, J. W., railway official
 11. Black, Alexander
..........here is Coolmoyne Park
 13. Corry, George T., chartered accountant
 15. Flynn, S. R.
 17. Hamilton, J., engineer
 19. Ekenhead Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. Hugh Jamison; res., 2 Waterloo Park
 29. Ramsey, P., provision machinist
..........here is Lismoyne Park
 31. Marcus, Louis, bookseller
 33. Coppell, Marcus, manufacturer
 35. Durnan, J. W., buyer
 37. Weaver, Mrs. Margaret
 39. Brown, A., estate agent
..........here is Lismoyne Park
 55. Wilson, D., J.P., wholesale merchant
 57. Martin, J. W.
 59. Acheson, The Misses
       Vacant ground
                          __________

   2. O'Boyle, D., spirit merchant
   4. Hutchinson, J. H., teacher
       Vacant ground
 10. Davidson, The Misses
 12. Daly, Abe
 14. Cooper, H. H., marine surveyor
 16. Penny, H. T., manufacturer
 18. Addy, Herbert E. A., chartered accountant
       Cavehill Bowling and Lawn Tennis Club (back entrance)
 24. Osborne, Joseph, chartered accountant
 26. McCormack, S., yarn merchant
       Vacant ground
 38. McKibbin, H., estate agent
 40. Vacant
 42. McGarvey, G. E., civil servant

Circular Road West
from 483 Springfield Road to 130 Ballygomartin Road

 71. McClune, William, joiner
 73. Watt, J., manager
 75. Vacant
 77. Armstrong, George, supt.
                         __________

                               Blyth
       Porter, John, brick layer
                             Edgehill
       Foster, Francis J., grocer
                            Armadale
       Hoy, Malcolm, dairyman
                            Hollybank
       Chittick, W. H., salesman
100. McKibbin, Miss S.
102. Batsford, G., foreman
                            Coomara
       Higgins, D., fitter
                            Moncreith
       Curry, David, clerk
                            Martinville
       Sutherland, J., fitter
                             En-Gede
       Beattie, Joseph, helper
                           Brantwood
       Ferris, G., insurance agent
                            Lewisville
       Brown, Keneth, mechanic
                            Springdale
       Smyth, David, foreman
                             Kilmood
       Gill, Robert, chauffeur
                               Emdale
       Arbuthnot, Victor
                               Glenlee
       Boyd, R. C., insurance agent
                           Knocklayde
       Bowman, A., butcher
                             Wohnja
       Edgar, William, insurance agent
132. Moore, Mrs.
134. Coates, Edward G.

City Street
from 109 Sandy Row to Britannic Street

   1. Russell, Mrs. A.
   3. Bingham, Mrs. E.
   5. Allen, J., packer
   7. White, John, fitter
   9. Brown, Mrs.
 11. Rea, Thomas, chemist
 13. McFarland, Wm., van driver
 15. Spence, Thomas, gardener
 17. Bradshaw, Miss M.
 19. Dickson, Mrs. J.
 21. Baker, John, caretaker
 23. McCleery, William, labourer
 25. McCusker, J. H., labourer
 27. Smyth, J. T., blacksmith
 29. Casement, A., carter
 31. Brown, Mrs.
 33. Audley, Mrs. Elizabeth
 35. Kane, William, labourer
 37. Todd, Robert, carter
 39. Hamilton, Mrs. Maggie
 41. Jess, J. H., driver
 43. Waite, Henry, labourer
 45. McBride, Mrs.
 47. Cochrane, Mrs. S.
 49. Wright, Robert, brakesman
 51. Williams, William, labourer
 53. Creighton, Wm., carter
 55. Mayne, B., grocer
..........here is Renfrew Street
 57. Bowman, J., boot maker
 59. Vacant
 61. Kelso, James, labourer
 63. Ruddick, T.
 65. Curry, Mrs. H.
67-69. McDowell, D., grocer
..........here is Clementine Street
 71. Reid, J., labourer
 73. McConkey, James, labourer
 75. Allan, Miss E.
 77. Murdy, Alexander, fireman
 79. Robinson, James, brass moulder
 81. Hylands, William, driver
                          __________

 2a. Duncan, E.
 2b. Finlay, T., carpenter
   2. Park, Mrs. Jane
   4. Green, M., weaver
   6. Harold, J., labourer
   8. Redpath, John, cooper
..........here is Aughrim Street
 10. McCartney, S., labourer
 12. McKnight, William, labourer
 14. Ellis, Alfred, labourer
 16. Douglas, Samuel, labourer
 18. Crossey, Alex., plumber
 20. Clinton, William J., labourer
 22. Mitchell, William, painter
 24. Creighton, William, labourer
 26. McClure, Esther Jane
 28. Scott, Robert, labourer
 30. Nellins, George, labourer
..........here is Majestic Street
 32. King, Thomas, publican
 34. Creevy, William
 36. Lindsay, Mrs.
 38. Moore, T. W., plumber
 40. McGahey, Thomas, packer
 42. Shaw, John, labourer
 44. Ward, Nicholas, crane man
..........here is Teutonic Street
 46. Rutherford, Thomas, labourer
 48. Patterson, Samuel, labourer
 50. Kelso, James, labourer
 52. Spiers, Mrs., grocer
 54. Keenan, Arthur, labourer
 56. Crockard, Mrs. N.
..........here is Clementine Street
 58. Spiers, Mrs., grocer
 60. Price, Albert, inspector
 62. Berg, August, carpenter
 64. Speers, J., driver
 66. Cully, Robert, plumber
 68. Wilson, Samuel, iron moulder

Clanchattan Street
at 1 Limestone Street

   1. Kennedy, William
   3. McLaverty, H.
   5. Noble, W.
   7. Bleakley, Mrs. Agnes
   9. Scarlett, Robert, insurance collector
 11. Mayberry, D. C., boot maker
 13. Brown, H. W.
 15. Greaves, Richard H., traveller
 17. Reid, Samuel, bookkeeper
 19. McCullough, Mrs.
 21. Alexander, J. K., shipwright
 23. Thomas, James H.
 25. Mulholland, Arthur, caretaker
                          __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Gray, William, joiner
   6. Kirk, Mrs. M.
   8. Graham, R.
 10. Myres, Mrs.
 12. Vacant
 14. Caughey, R. B., com. agent
 16. Irwin, Miss M.
 18. Craig, C., conductor
 20. Bell, J., engineer
 22. Lennon, F., cashier
 24. Carse, Mrs. K.
 26. Caul, J. D.
 28. Adair, J., assistant manager

Clandeboye Street
from 27 Epworth Street to 128 Castlereagh Street

   7. Gospel Hall
   9. Stewart, Mrs. Margaret
 11. Strain, Francis, labourer
 13. Neeson, John, labourer
 15. McMillan, Robert, shoe maker
 17. Graham, Samuel, labourer
 19. Harper, T. J., boiler maker
 21. Martin, Henry
 23. Kerr, Hugh, labourer
 25. McCamley, Henry, driller
 27. Storey, Alfred, labourer
 29. Mason, Robert, labourer
 31. Cowan, Albert, carter
 33. Spence's store
..........here is Crossley Street
                          __________

..........here is Kingswood Street
 22. McNeilly, John, grocer
 24. McConnell, James, labourer
 26. Craig, Richard, labourer
 28. Andrews, Thomas, salesman
 30. Girvan, Mrs. Matilda
 32. Gardiner, Samuel, labourer
 34. Gilmore, Mrs.
 36. Bunting, Robert, labourer
 38. Yard
 40. Morrow, S. J., cabinet maker
 42. Walker, William, driver
 44. Cummings, Mrs. Annie
 46. Weir, Mrs. Elizabeth
 48. McFadden, Mary
 50. Childs, ?
 52. Stitt, Joseph, fitter
 54. Dickson, H., shoe maker
 56. Vacant
58-60. Vacant
62-64. Ulster Creameries Stores

Clanmorris Street
at 33 Rowan Street

   1. Adair, John, jun., machinist
   3. Coleman, David, labourer
   5. Bell, Samuel, brick layer
   7. McIvor, James H., labourer
   9. Mullan, Mrs. M.
 11. Harland, John, spindle maker
 13. McCleery, T., boiler maker (McCleary, Thomas in 1943) (McCleery, Fannie in 1918)
 15. Carroll, John, seaman
 17. McClenaghan, James, stone cutter
 19. Millar, Walter, boiler maker
 21. McAllister, Miss Mary
 23. Phillips. Henry, labourer
 25. Boyd, Robert, joiner
                         __________

   2. Knox, Mrs. Elizabeth
   4. Dunning, Joseph, labourer
   6. Spratt, Mrs. Elizabeth
   8. Gillis, A., steward
 10. McAdorey, Mrs. Sarah
 12. Wallace, John I., labourer
 14. Dunlop, James, sailor
 16. Purdy, Miss Madge
 18. Beattie, Thomas, labourer
 20. Waugh, Robert, rivetter
 22. Taylor, Edward, labourer
 24. McCosh, William, labourer
 26. Early, D., hackle setter
 28. Henry. D. W., holder up
 30. Peters, James, engineer
 32. Torrons, S., labourer
 34. McCandless, Samuel, labourer
 36. Magill, James, labourer
 38. Dickey, James, labourer
 40. Burgess, Joseph, labourer
 42. Bowes, Francis, tram driver
 44. Vance, Neil, painter
 46. Rea, Thomas, labourer
 48. Doherty, A., motorman
 50. McCallester, A., labourer
 52. Davidson, J., labourer
 54. McClenaghan, Hugh, labourer
 56. Nicholl, Mrs.
 58. Mercer's Bakery (rere door)

Clanroy Parade
at 61 Oakland Avenue

   2. Paisley, J. J.
   4. Kerr, J. H.
   6. Nixon, A., provision merchant
   8. White, J., teacher
 10. Wakely, Mrs. C.
 12. Munn, James, clerk
 14. Bowden, Mrs.
 16. Wilson, John
 18. Savage, G.
 20. Dornan, Samuel
 22. Jackson, John E.
 24. Coey, Samuel, insurance agent

Clara Avenue
at 351 Upper Beersbridge Road

                            Wynford
       Houston, Miss M.
   1. Bell, Robert, joiner
   3. Browne, Mrs. C.
   5. Melling, Albert, clerk
..........here is Clara Crescent Lower
 11. Kernaghan, Hugh, caretaker
 13. Anderson, A. M., Government messenger
..........here is Clara Crescent Upper
 25. Anderson, W. G., grocer
 27. Humphries, S.
                          __________

   2. Stewart, James, grocer
   4. Gray, William, clerk
   6. McCullough, Samuel, turner
   8. Coyle, Frederick J.
 10. Edwards, Charles
 12. Gault, James
 14. McLaughlin, Mary Jane
 16. Russell, Robert
 18. McFadden, Edwin, fitter
 20. Smyth, Miss
 22. Maxwell, Miss F.
 24. Tosh, Thomas, electrician
 26. Thompson, William, R.U.C.
 28. Shirlow, A., paper cutter
 30. McMechan, H., coach builder
 32. Earle, T., R.U.C.
 34. Ellis, Samuel, electrician
 36. Nelson, Charles
 38. Walwin, William, salesman
 40. Vacant
 42. Gregg, W., fireman
 44. Peattie, George, insurance agent
..........here is Woodcot Avenue

Clara Crescent Lower
at 5 Clara Avenue

   1. Flavelle, James, foreman
   3. Longridge, J., salesman
   5. Linton, Robert, compositor
 11. Pauley, F., joiner
                        __________

   2. Magill, Herbert, weaver
   4. Monaghan, Geo. F., foreman
   6. Reid, William, painter
   8. Holden, William, holder-up

Clara Crescent Upper
at 13 Clara Avenue

   1. Kirkpatrick, Mrs.
   3. McDowell, Robert, civil servant
   5. McPherson, John
   7. Maitland, John, pattern maker
   9. Rea, Mrs.
 11. Porter, Howard G.
 13. McCormick, E.
 15. Kelso, William G., yarn dresser
 17. Scott, Mrs.
 19. Anderson, W. G., grocer
                          __________

   2. Long, Matthew, labourer
   4. Spence, Thomas, watchman
   6. Neill, Dickson, fitter
   8. Steele, Jos., fitter

Clara Park
at 101 Sandown Road

   1. Brown, John
   3. McDowell, Mrs. Annie
..........here is Sandhill Gardens
   5. Donnelly, S. J.
   7. Williamson, T., warehouseman
   9. Thompson, Alex., merchant
 11. McIlroy, Misses
 13. Spry, V. H.
 15. Rainey, Thomas
 17. Greenaway, W. J., teacher
 19. Lister, J., draughtsman
 21. Campbell, H., designer
 23. Press, R. H.
..........here is Neill's Hill Park
 31. Vacant
 33. Johnston, William
 35. Vacant
 37. Wotherspoon, Norman F., Burnside Nursery
                             Altomat
       Vacant
                              Harmor
       Morrow, W. J., machinist
                          __________

   2. Barbour, Richard E.
   4. Salthouse, Edward
   6. Bradley, T.
   8. Blackburn, D. C.
 10. Gracey, Robert
 12. Storey, Robert
 14. Mullowney, Jos. M., engineer
 16. Wilson, Thos., journalist
 18. Vacant
 20. Leathem, Robert
 22. Morrow, Mrs. D. D.
 24. Edelstyn, Max
 26. Vacant
 28. McIlroy, Richard W.
 30. Foster, S. C. M., civil servant
 32. Ferguson, Mrs. P. W.
 34. Hull, E. J.
 36. Morrow, H. R., traveller
 38. McMullan, Mrs.
                            Glenburn
       Steven, Miss R. M.
                             Ancroft
       Brady, Bernard

Clara Street
from 80 Castlereagh Road to 217 Beersbridge Road

       Belfast Corporation Children's Play Centre
1-3. Neill, Wm., coal merchant
                          __________

   2. Brock, Mrs. Elizabeth
   4. Herron, Thos., labourer
   6. Robinson, Mrs. Sarah
   8. McCormick, W., shoe maker
 10. Cochrane, W., plater's helper
 12. Harkness, William
 14. Barr, Richard, labourer
..........here is Jonesboro Street
 16. Millar, Robt., insurance agent
 18. McTear, John, plumber
 20. Michael, Wm., traveller
 22. Matthews, Chas., carter
 24. Savage, James, labourer
 26. Gray, Margaret
 28. Taylor, M. C., clerk
 30. Costley, E. J., yarn dresser
 32. Maxwell, Russell, fitter
 34. Honeyford, Mrs. Annie
 36. Bamford, C., dairyman
 38. Gray, Robt. C., clerk
 40. Roney, Chas., blacksmith
 42. Minnis, Samuel, labourer
 44. McVeigh, David
 46. Crawford, L., fruiterer
..........here is Ravensdale Street
 48. Cooper, John
 50. Trotter, May
 52. Boyd, William, helper
 54. Glover, John, rivetter

Claremont Mews
from 2 Claremont Street to Camden Street

       Thompson's (Belfast), Ltd., Bakery
                        Savoy Cottage
       Andexer, E. V., shipwright

Claremont Street
from 31 University Road to 36 Lisburn Road

   1. Grattan & Co. (side door)
   3. Deegan, John, teacher
   5. Duncan, D., clerk
   7. Gibb, Miss C.
   9. Johnston, S., coach painter
 11. McDonald, D., house painter
 13. Carter, Mrs.
15-17. Claremont Private Nursing Home
 19. Adams, K.
 21. Hanley, J.
 23. Elliot, Miss E.
 25. Andrews, Mrs.
 27. Johnson, Wm., com. traveller
 29. Thompson, Wm.
 31. Patterson, H., foreman
 33. Atkinson, J., railway clerk
 35. Hogan, Mrs.
 37. Hoban, M.
 39. Cathcart, F., cutter
 41. Vacant
 43. Huston, Mrs. N.
                          __________

   2. Fleck, A.
   "   Scott, Mrs.
   "   Anderson, Misses
   "   Mathews, ?
   "   Smyth, A.
..........here is Claremont Mews
   4. Graham, Mrs. E. M.
   6. Morgan, Miss
   8. Anderson, Miss E.
 10. Dickson, James, clerk
 12. Steele, Mrs. A. M.
 14. The Nervous Diseases Hospital - Hon. physicians; J. Thompson, M.D.; H. Hilton-Stewart, M.R.C.P. (Lond.); secretary, Miss Campbell; hon. secty., Miss M. McCallister; hon. treasurer, W. R. Henry, J.P.; matron, Miss Montgomery. T.N.: 21727
 16. Williams, Mrs.
 18. (1) Emerson, ?
       (") Merrett, J. W.
       (2) Rice, Mrs. H. H.
       (3) Vacant
       (4) Guthrie, Miss
       (5) Brennan, ?
 20. The Nurses' Association - Mrs. Cooper, Matron. T.N.: 21968
..........here is Abercorn Street
 22. Bell, Cecil T., driver
 24. Duke, Mrs., dress maker
 28. Morrow & Wedgwood, Motor Engineers, Coach Painters
28a. Fitzsimmons, R., driver

Clarence Place Mews
at 75 Arthur Street Upper

   1. Vacant
   3. The Leader Window Cleaning Co.
                          __________

       Barker & Dobson Ltd., confectionery manufacturers (Belfast depot)

Clarence Street
from 44 Bedford Street to Alfred Street

       Gateway
 1a. Vacant
..........here is Linenhall Street
   1. Honeyman, D. S., & Son, yarn merchants
   "   Cronne & Fisher
   3. Clarence Clothing Co. Ltd., clothing manufacturers
   5. Gilmour, Wm., packing case makers and carpenters
        Side entrance
                          __________

2-4. Johnston, John H., & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   Ervine, R. M., agent
   "   Johnston, Henry, & Co., furnishings
   "   Lisona Linen Co., fancy linen manufacturers
   "   Macauley, Hugh, & Sons, linen merchants
   "   McNeill, McAuley, & Co., linen merchants
   "   Magee, George T., & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   McMullan, Wm., & Sons, Ltd., frock manufacturers
 4a. Vacant
   6. Havelock Hemstitching Co.
   "   Campbell, J. W., Ltd., fancy linen manufacturers
   "   McCombe & Murland, yarn merchants
   8. Craig, Thos., & Co., linen manufacturers
..........here is Linenhall Street
..........here is McCavana's Place
 16. Van Oppen & Co. (1935), Ltd., Carriers, Shipping & Insurance Agents
   "   Wilson & Wood Ltd., linen manufacturers
   "   Crooks, C., packer
16a. Commercial Printing Co.
   "    The Carpet & Floor Services Co. Ltd., floor maintenance specialists
 17. Brewer, H. & J., linen merchants
 18. Vacant

Clarence Street West
at 17a Bedford Street

       Vacant
                          __________

   4. McBride Bros., motor engineers
   "   Harvey, Stanley, & Co. Ltd., motor engineers
       Hardy, J. N., & Son, Ltd., ribbon and tape manufacturers
       Kinnaird, G., & Co., cotton cloth merchants

Clarendon Avenue
at 67 Bloomfield Road

   1. Morrow, John Moore
   3. Vance, Mrs. Helen
   5. Adams, John
   7. Edgar, Mrs. E. M.
   9. Rainey, David, tailor
 11. Gunn, Nurse
 13. Mack, Wm. A.
 15. Meek, Mrs. Mary
 17. Heaney, Thos., shipwright
 19. Kennedy, Jane
 21. Heaney, Wm., rivetter
 23. Armstrong, J. C., painter
 25. Connell, John F.
 27. Fitzsimons, Thos. H.
 29. McCordick, L. B.
 31. Johnston, Robt., carpenter
 33. Gault, C., milkman
 35. Lunn, Thomas, conductor
 37. Boyd, Richard
 39. Patterson, H. S., flour blender
 41. Macourt, Jas., shipwright
 43. Heatherington, Miss
 45. Lowry, Wm., shoe repairer
 47. Nelson, James
 49. McMillen, Arthur, fitter
 51. McFadden, Geo., mechanic
 53. Smyth, Mrs. Agnes
                         __________

   2. Harbinson, Mrs. E.
   4. Bradshaw, Miss Ethel
   6. Boyle, Alex.
   8. Maginnis, J., french polisher
 10. McDermott, H., clerk
 12. Davey, Mrs.
 14. Taylor, A. R., draughtsman
 16. Methven, W. J., clerk
 18. Powell, Ivor, clerk
 20. Thompson, J. H.
 22. Heartshorne, J., insurance agent
 24. McCallum, Robt. G., bread server
 26. Cockcroft, Wilfred
 28. Lawther, Wm. John
 30. Watson, Miss Lizzie
 32. Cross, Miss Isabella
 34. Bartlett, Mrs. Catherine
 36. Wilberforce, Arthur
 38. Clyde, Mrs. M.
 40. Gailey, A., electrician
 42. Rice, G. R., machinist
 44. Gregory, J., salesman
 46. Reid, Nathaniel
 48. Morrison, N. R., advt. agent
 50. Davis, John, gardener

Clarendon Dock
end of Donegall Quay and from Corporation Street

       Gordon, John, deputy harbour master
       Belfast Harbour Commissioners - pilot office
       Belfast Harbour Commissioners yard - (workshops)
       Henderson, W. D., & Sons, Ltd., fire clay goods depot (head office, Waring Street)
       Connell, Alex., shipwright
       Macnaughton, Norman & Sons Ltd., slate yard
       McMichael, Hugh, painter
       Belfast Harbour Commissioners - Dredger office
       Belfast City and District Water Commissioners - Ship's Water Office

Clarendon Street
at 77 Lower Windsor Avenue

Clark's Lane
off Curtis Street

   1. Stewart & Kelly, upholsterers and bedding manufacturers (side entrance)
5-13. Morrow & Co., stores
17-21. Davidson & Cummings, upholsterers
 27. Doran, Wm., carter

Cleaver Avenue
from 90 Malone Road to Cleaver Park

house in course of erection

Cleaver Gardens
from Cleaver Avenue to Cleaver Park

       Vacant ground
                         __________

       Vacant ground
       Armstrong, Misses
                          Willowgrove
       Armstrong, E. H.
       Vacant ground

Cleaver Park
from 102 Malone Road to Cleaver Avenue

       Vacant ground
                         Green Gables
       Thompson, John R.
       House in course of erection
       Vacant ground
                          __________

       Vacant ground
       House in course of erection
                          Interleithen
       Ireland, John
                            Emdale
       McNeill, T. J.
       Vacant ground
                           Polkerris
       Thomas, R. B.
                           Dunraven
       Jamison, J. N., M.D.
..........here is Cleaver Gardens
                            Coolbrae
       Thompson, Melville
   2. Vacant houses
       Vacant ground
       House in course of erection
       Alexander, ?

Clementine Street
from 54 Rowland Street to Blythe Street

..........here is Blakely Street
       Belfast City Mission
   1. Henry, J., labourer
   3. Adams, William, labourer
   5. Glenfield, Mrs. M.
   7. Connelly, Samuel, labourer
   9. Wilson, Mrs.
 11. Fowler, D., labourer
 13. Cherry, Hugh, labourer
 15. Steele, Mrs. M.
 17. McKinley, Mrs. A.
 19. Fisher, James, labourer
 21. Millar, George, labourer
 23. Anderson, W. S., shipwright
 25. Side door
 27. Clulow, Thomas, wood worker
 29. McCabe, James, labourer
 31. Allen, Thomas, yardman
 33. Stewart, G., bottle blower
 35. Presho, James, labourer
 37. Ferris, Mrs. G.
 39. Briggs, Mrs. I.
 41. Quinn, Robert, labourer
..........here is City Street
 43. Beck, Hugh, labourer
 45. McWilliams, W., heckler
 47. Anderson, John, joiner
 49. Storey, Mrs. E.
 51. Wilson, Mrs. A.
 53. Hanna, Hugh, painter
 55. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 57. Brown, Wm., labourer
 59. Henry, Robert, labourer
 61. Campbell, Mrs. M. E.
 63. Gilbert, Herbert, painter
 65. Watson, Wm., lamp lighter
 67. Nethercot, Francis, labourer
 69. Peters, J., bill poster
 71. Perry, Adam, dealer
 73. Bailie, J., labourer
 75. Cleland, Thomas, box maker
 77. McCusker, J., labourer
 79. Donnelly, Charles
 81. Casement, Wm., weaver
 83. Cherry, A., labourer
 85. Mullan, Stewart, tinsmith
 87. Young, Miss M.
 89. Hill, Mrs. C.
 91. Thompson, Hugh, labourer
 93. Burrows, Wm., labourer
 95. Hanna, Francis, labourer
 97. McGrath, Mrs. M.
                          __________

   2. Bowers, Mrs. Henrietta
   4. McVeigh, Miss M.
   6. Johnston, Mrs. M. J.
   8. Ashbridge, Albert, labourer
 10. Nellins, George, labourer
 12. Bell, George, labourer
 14. Graham, Mrs. J.
 16. Burns, Wm., labourer
 18. Allen, David, labourer
 20. Lynas, Charles, labourer
 22. McLean, Mrs.
 24. Mitchell, W.
 26. Gillanders, John, carter
 28. Spence, James, labourer
 30. Glenfield, Mrs. Isabella
 32. Lockhart, D.
 34. Hamilton, Samuel, labourer
 36. Milliken, J. W., labourer
 38. Christy, John, labourer
 40. Graham, Thomas
 42. Bradden, John, labourer
 44. Barrett, John, labourer
 46. Smyth, Robert, labourer
 48. Willis, W. J., tram conductor
 50. Boyce, Mrs. Jane
 52. Clulow, Mrs. Sarah Jane
 54. Allen, Mrs.
..........here is City Street
 56. Patterson, Mrs. M.
 58. Morrison, Mrs. M.
 60. Mallon, Mrs. E. A.
 62. Smyth, James, driller
 64. Stanfield, George, labourer
 66. Fleeton, Robert, labourer
 68. McWilliams, Wm., labourer
 70. McGibbon, Albert, labourer
 72. Black, Mrs. E.
 74. Johnston, R. J., fireman
 76. Bradshaw, J., hackle setter
 78. Cherry, John, labourer
 80. Ferris, James, labourer
 82. Loughridge, Mrs. R.
 84. Girvan, Mrs. M. A.
 86. Irvine, Miss M.
 88. Smith, E., fitter
 90. Cherry, Mrs. Mary Ann
 92. Hamilton, ?
 94. Bradshaw, Jos., labourer
 96. Short, Mrs. I.
 98. Harold, Mrs. M.
100. Johnston, Mrs. M.
102. McCalden, S., joiner
104. Martin, J., painter
106. Kyle, James, labourer
108. Mawhinney, Mrs. S.
110. Smyth, Wm., labourer

Clements Street
at 5 Malvern Street

 1a. Stabling yard
 1b. Adair, Wm., cabinet maker
   1. Patterson, Hugh
   3. Murray, Samuel
..........here is Hopeton Street
       Side door
..........here is Joseph Street
                          __________

   2. Orr, Joseph
   4. Tate, William, carter
   6. Carlisle, Albert
8-10. Vacant
 12. Girvan, Robert
 14. Bell, Fras., labourer
 16. Hutchinson, James
..........here is Hopeton Street
 18. Foreman, Agnes
 20. McCormick, Wm., labourer
 22. McCormick, T., labourer
 24. Aiken, Bella
 26. McGarry, W. J.
 28. Tweede, Lilly
 30. Smyth, Thomas H., labourer

Clermont Lane
from 10 Woodstock Road to Mount Street

..........here is Malcolm Lane
1-3. Scott, John, blacksmith
   5. Killen, Henry, labourer
   7. Jones, Wm., holder up
   9. Lackey, Thomas, driver
 11. Frew, Miss Agnes
 13. Lutton, S., labourer
..........here is Malcolm Street
15-17. Mountavon Dart Club
 19. Tennent, Hugh, Swiss embroiderer
19a. Morgan, Thomas
 21. Hanna, Charles, labourer
..........here is Mount Street Lower
                          __________

   2. Heatley, James, labourer
   4. Colhoun, James, cooper
   6. Beattie, Thomas, seaman
   8. Hoey, Mrs. Mary
 10. McVeigh, Mrs. Cassie
 12. Lynas, Miss Margaret
 14. Irvine, Robert, labourer
 16. Gateway
 18. Riley, John
 20. Anderson, David, labourer
 22. McMurray, Thos., labourer
 24. Vincent, William, labourer
 26. Ramsey, T., labourer
 28. Duke of York Flute Band
 30. Hamilton, Robert
 32. Bowden, A., labourer
34-36. Thompson, S., builder's yard
..........here is Malcolm Street
 38. Duke of York Recreation Club
 40. Martin, Jos., labourer
 42. McDowell, Miss Elizabeth
 44. Cooley, James, labourer
 46. Stone, Miss Elizabeth
 48. Anderson, Mrs. Agnes
 50. Hunter, J., labourer
 52. McGonigal, George, labourer
 54. Fisher, Mrs. J.
 56. Barkley, Arthur, labourer
 58. Pauley, W. J., labourer
 60. Allen, Hugh, labourer
..........here is Mount Street Lower
 62. McMillen, ?
62a. Vacant

Clifford Street
from 67 Roden Street to Magnetic Street

   1. Doherty, Mrs. Mary
   3. Godfrey, John, painter
   5. Conn, John, joiner
   7. Summerville, B. (Somerville, Victor, labourer in 1943)
   9. Coates, John, sample maker
 11. McMullan, H., labourer
 13. Davis, Elizabeth
 15. Hewitt, Wm., labourer
 17. Wallace, George E., driver
 19. Bell, Robert, labourer
 21. Rosbottom, Lucy
 23. Bell, W., labourer
                          __________

..........here is Electric Street
   2. Bunting, Molly
   4. McCormick, Mrs. Martha
   6. McBride, W., beetler
   8. Wilson, Mrs. H.
 10. Law, William, joiner

Clifton Crescent
from 76 Cliftonville Road to Harcourt Drive

   1. Dawson, Margaret Jane
   3. McCormick, Mrs.
   5. Bell, Robert, traveller
   7. McClintock, Samuel, insurance agent
   9. McConnell, Mrs. Essie
 11. Gamble, Mrs. Mary
 13. Smyth, Miss Annie
 15. Vacant
 17. Creelman, D., salesman
 19. Finlay, Mrs. Elizabeth
 21. Hanvey, Miss J.
 23. Doherty, Hugh, agent
 25. Fitzmaurice, Patrick
 27. Steele, M.
 29. Fisher, Jas. H., bankruptcy official
 31. McMordie, S. A.
 33. Delaney, Mrs. Mary F.
 35. Kirkpatrick, Mrs. Annie
 37. Tregenna, R. H., plumber
 39. Thomas, James, rivetter
 41. Ross, A., draper
                          __________

   2. Jackson, Thomas
   4. Garvin, Miss Charlotte
   6. Johnston, Mrs. Maud
   8. Brown, C. W., clerk
 10. McClure, Samuel
 12. Beggs, James W., plumber
 14. Jamison, Robt. W., R.U.C.
 16. Boyle, E., inspector
 18. Milliken, Thomas J.
 20. Erskine, ?
 22. Johnston, C., clerk
 24. Carville, D., P.E. teacher
 26. Stinson, Alfred, sports outfitter
 28. Taylor, Jas. A.
 30. Hawthorne, James, joiner
 32. Dunlop, Mrs. Ellen
 34. Fleming, Mrs. M.
 36. Lynn, G., clerk
 38. Trainor, P., captain
 40. Drennan, Mrs. M.

Clifton Drive
from 92 Cliftonville Road to Harcourt Street

   1. Houston, Robert, clerk
   3. Nimmons, Robert
   5. Walsh, Miss Annie
   7. Convery, D., inspector
   9. O'Hara, Miss Edith
 11. McEvoy, Joseph, shop assistant
 13. Reid, Miss Jennie
 15. Ross, Miss
 17. Donaldson, George, engineer
 19. McDowell, John Alex., cutter
 21. Wilson, Thomas, salesman
 23. Leslie, James, bread server
 25. Kirker, Miss Elizabeth A.
 27. McManus, John, draper
 29. Risk, Mrs. E.
 31. Roney, J. C.
 33. Saul, William, manager
 35. Kennedy, John, farmer
 37. McKinney, James
                          __________

   2. Sheridan, Mrs. M., publican
   4. Brown, Hugh A., bread server
   6. Heaney, Samuel, driver
   8. Collier, Samuel, grocer
 10. Irwin, Albert, clerk
 12. Bartley, Patrick, school teacher
 14. Bailey, Misses
 16. McConkey, H., collector
 18. Reilly, John, R.U.C.
 20. Arnold, John A., bookkeeper
 22. McIlroy, John, caulker
 24. Cleary, L., commercial traveller
 26. Getty, John, Corporation official
 28. Morris, Samuel, traveller
 30. Lavery, P., foreman printer
 32. Fitzell, Edward, bar man
 34. Duggan, Mrs.
 36. Vacant
 38. Williamson, James, engineer
 40. Carew, Mrs.

Clifton Street
Donegall Street to Carlisle Circus

..........here is Glenravel Street
       Benn Ulster Eye, Ear, and Throat Hospital - Matron, Miss Bradley; surgeons, Isaac Davidson, M.D.; W. A. Anderson, M.B.; Eileen O. Bartley, M.B., B.Sc.; W. Dickey, M.B.; S. W. McComb; G. R. B. Purce, F.R.C.S.; Hunter Kennedy, M.B., B.C.H., B.A.O., F.R.C.S., D.L.O.; D. H. Craig, F.R.C.S.; Cecil M. Kidd, M.B.; J. Allison Corkey, M.B., M.D., F.R.C.S.
 11. Moore, J. B., M.B., F.R.C.S.I.
 13. Davidson, Miss L. M.
..........here is Henry Place
 15. Clifton Street U.F. Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. John McLay, M.A., B.D., 30 Brookvale Avenue; sexton, H. Boyd, 4 Verdun Terrace, Ballygomartin Road
 17. St. Enoch's P.E. School - Principal, R. E. Tate
 19. Axon, Mrs. J. D., home bakery
 21. Leeburn, Wm. C., & Son, tlrs (tailors?)
 23. Vacant
 25. Carlisle Circus Post Office, D. Martin, sub-postmaster
 27. Turkington, E. M., news agent
 29. Smyth, James F., & Son, boot manufacturers
                          __________

2-4. Murray & Co., spirit merchants
   6. Deignan, Miss
   8. McKenna, James, chemist
10-12. Jordan, Mary, confectioner
 14. McLarnon, Bernard, funeral furnisher
   "   vacant
 16. Morris, Lewis, tailor
 18. Turner, S. P., rent agent
   "   Turner, A., Ltd., stables
 20. Smith, Miss
   "   McFadden, Mrs.
   "   Cox, Mrs.
 22. Scott, Miss K.
 24. Hennessy, Frank
 26. Teegan, Joseph
 28. Fitzpatrick, J. H., hair dresser
 30. Brown, T., dental depts.
32-34. Vacant
 36. Turner, Adam, Ltd., Funeral Furnishers. T.N.: 24363
   "   McClelland, Robert
..........here is Trinity Street
38-48. Clifton Motors, Ltd.
50-52. Vacant
 54. "Nan's," hairdresser
 56. Cahill, A., draper
 58. Hyman, O., confectioner
..........here is Stanhope Street
 60. Clifton Street Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. Cordner, B.D., minister; caretaker, S. Adams
 62. Reid & Wright, printers
 64. Dempsey, A. J., F.C.O.G., surgeon
 68. Lisieux Private Nursing Home
70-74. Morrow, Geo., & Son, Ltd., House Painters, Decorators and Renovators
 76. Soldier's Home
 78. Orange and Protestant Friendly Society (North Belfast Branch)
 80. Castle Dye Works Ltd., dyers and French cleaners
82-84. Belfast Orange Hall - J. Sweeney, caretaker
 86. Carlisle Memorial Church Lecture Hall

Cliftondene Crescent
at 492 Oldpark Road

2-4. In course of erection
   6. White, Wm. James, overseer
       Vacant ground

Cliftondene Gardens
from 492 to 520 Oldpark Road

   1. Byers, George, draper
   3. Smart, George, assistant manager
       Vacant ground
   9. Johnston, David, cashier
 11. Herron, Miss Susan
 13. Henderson, Hamilton, butcher
 15. Matthews, John, R.U.C.
17-19. Vacant ground
 21. Bartlett, Wm. A., builder
23-25. Vacant
 27. Bartlett, Thos., confectioner
                         __________

       Vacant ground
   2. Millar, Thos., provision merchant
   4. Lester, R. W., traveller
6-8. Vacant

Cliftondene Park
from 524 Oldpark Road to Deerpark Road

       Vacant ground
 11. Graham, James J.
       Vacant ground

Cliftonpark Avenue
from 129 Crumlin Road to 54 Cliftonville Road

   1. McComb, Joseph, clerk
 1b. Vacant
 1a. Cleary, Mrs.
   3. Vacant
   5. McCann, W. J., traveller
   7. Crangle, J. M., painter
   9. Fulton, Miss Frances M.
 11. McNeilly, Mrs. Mary
 13. Keenan, Miss Elizabeth
 15. Getty, John, school teacher
 17. Blair, William
 19. Armstrong, J., baker
 21. Bogen, Mrs. E.
 23. Mitchell, S. H., linen manufacturer
 25. Quinn, T., bar man
 27. McMeekin, Elizabeth
 29. Ligget, Hugh, assistant manager
 31. Mitchell, F. G., engineer
 33. McGuiggan, Michael, teacher
..........here is Summer Street
 53. Murphy, Mrs. Edith
 55. McMinn, John, clerk
 57. Campbell, James, traveller
 59. McNulty, Mrs. Sarah
 61. Mulholland, Wm., flax buyer
 63. Cassidy, J., publican
 65. Mulholland, Charles, traveller
 67. Macquigg, John C., tailor
 69. Walker, Mrs. M. A.
       Vacant ground
 93. (1) Patterson, Wm. George, house repairer
       (2) Woolley, Norman, artist
 95. Vacant
101. Shachter, J., M.A., Rabbi
103. McCurdy, Miss
105. McNeice, Thomas J., salesman
107. Rosenfield, Mrs. Leah
109. Curry, David, clerk
111. Taylor, Miss Jane
113. Todd, Rev. W. J.
115. Doherty, Mrs. L.
117. Dennison, Miss
119. Crooks, Rev. Andw., B.A.
        Girdwood Park Recreation grounds
121. Weiner, Mrs. Teresa
123. Tollen, Hugh, plater
125. McManus, H. E., engineer
127. McMurray, Miss May
129. Hutchinson, Mrs.
131. Curry, Thomas
133. Vacant
135. Clarke, E. J., builder
137. Finlay, Mrs. Rebecca
147. Barber, Mrs. Rebecca M.
        Telephone Exchange (branch)
159. McKeown, T. J. P.
161. Donnelly, P., teacher
163. Higginson, W. E., buyer
165. Braithwaite, Charles, art master
167. Green, Mrs. Minnie
169. Macfarlane, A. E., agent
171. Samuel, I., draper
173. Byrne, J., spirit merchant
175. Long, R. A., civil servant
177. Vacant
177a. Holland, J., butcher
179. Vacant
181. Sterling, Mrs. Mary
183. Roberts, E., chemist
185. Lantin, J., merchant
187. Eames, Mrs.
189. McClean, C. H., director T.N.: 43456
191-193. Vacant
195. Abbott, Mrs. Mary
197. Eadens, Mrs. Elizabeth
                          __________

   2. Enfield Dairy Co.
   4. Henderson, H. S., butcher
   4a. Lemon, Mrs., hairdressing saloon
     (1) Green, Wm., tenter
     (2) Pratt, M., gas inspector
     (3) Chambers, S., fitter
       Clifton Park Congregational Church - Rev. W. J. Todd, 113 Cliftonpark Avenue; caretaker, C. Hardy, 1 Dargle Street
   6. Houston, The Misses
   8. Enfield Motor Co.
 10. Elliott, F. B., engineer
 12. Cliftonpark Avenue Baptist Hall
 18. Herbert, A., draper
 20. Blundell, R., agent
 22. Herbert, L., hardware merchant
 24. McCay, Miss
 26. Porter, R. A.
 28. Genn, G., draper
 30. Wilson, ?
 32. Larmour, E. W., hardware merchant
 34. McCormick, Miss
 36. Renshaw, John, manager
 38. Allen, Holt M.
 40. Jennings, Hugh
 42. Murphy, Wm., bread server
 44. Hodes, Mrs. Leah
 46. Cowden, William, textile technologist
   "   Ashton, George, engraver
 48. Nelson, James A., printer
 50. Dowling, Miss
 52. McCay, Mrs. L.
..........here is Summer Street
 54. Jones, Rev. Thomas E. H., B.A.
 56. Haughton, R. S., civil servant
 58. Patton, Frederick L.
 60. Wilson, James, clerk
62-64. Vacant
 66. Hunter, Richard, motorman
 68. McNeill, Mrs.
 70. McCullough, Miss Helen
 72. Simpson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 74. Scott, James
 76. Elliott, Thomas, bookkeeper
 78. Holland, Rev. Albert, Agnes Street Methodist Church
 80. Boyd, William
 82. (1) Pierce, H. D.
       (2) Smyth, Miss R.
       (3) Fleming, A. F.
       (4) McKinney, S.
       (5) Allen, H.
       (6) Jelly, R. A.
       (7) Patterson, ?
..........here is Alloa Street
 84. Harrison, Francis
 86. Clifford, J. A. H.
 88. Gordon, Robert
..........here is Dargle Street
 90. Vacant
 92. Eban, Mrs.
 94. Seeton, Mrs. L., teacher
 96. Spence, C. H., civil servant
 98. Nicholson, Robt., accountant
..........here is Annalee Street
100. Purdy, Wm., draughtsman
102. Vacant
104. Swann, George, builder
106. Bell, C., manufacturer
108. Adams, Mrs. Margaret
..........here is Avonbeg Street
110. Ballentine, Mrs. Minnie
112. Tarsh, E., jeweller
114. Fannin, R. J.
116. Thompson, Mrs. Agnes
118. Andrews, Mrs. Julia
..........here is Roe Street
120. Blumberg, Edward, draper
122. Brown, Robert
124. Gilliland, A., civil servant
126. Maxwell, Mrs. Fanny
128. Robb, S., retires teacher
130. Sheals, Miss Amelia
132. Thompson, Mrs. Annie
134. Holmes, Michael
136. Forbes, Miss
138. Comerton, Mrs. Annie L.
140. Millar, M. I., picture framer
142. Enlander, H., jeweller
144. Cairns, Rev. Alexander, Donegall Street Congregational Church
146. McMullan, James, storeman
148. McIlveen, Thomas, warehouseman
150. McComb, Miss Elizabeth
        Cliftonville Presbyterian Church - The Very Rev. A. F. Moody, M.A., D.D., 10 Downview Avenue; Rev. J. P. E. Wightman, B.A.; Wm. Fletcher, sexton
        Belfast Corporation Yard
156. Graham, David
156a. Graham, D. & J., painters and decorators
158. Vacant
168. Campbell, Jas., professor of classics
170. Farnan, Mrs. Rose
172. Collins, H. K., agent
174. Maxwell, Mrs.
176. Devonport, Hy., window dresser
178. Brown, William
180. Husband, Miss Isobel
182. Watson, J. C., overseer
184. Vacant

Cliftonville Avenue
from 12 Brookvale Avenue to 25 Cliftonville Road

   1. Shaw, T. H., seed merchant
   3. Cavan, Robert, agent
   5. Duggan, Mrs.
   7. McCann, Miss M. E.
   9. Bolton, Samuel, boot maker
 11. Downes, Miss E.
 13. Patterson, Jas., com. agent
 15. Nicholl, Miss Jenny
 17. Sutherland, I. S.
 19. Stuart, James
 21. Enlander, B., draper
 23. Pyper, Rev. W. W., B.A.
..........here is Woodland Avenue
 25. Donnelly, A., solicitor
 27. Carse, Miss E.
 29. Morton, Miss
 31. Nimmons, James & Sons, painting contractors. T.N.: 43810
 33. Dempsey, Miss Mary
 35. Beattie, Miss S. S.
                         __________

   2. Kernahan, W.
   4. Fraser, Mrs. E. E.
   6. Lowry, Miss Agnes
8-10. The Church of Ireland Women Workers' Settlement
 12. Black, Rev. A. P., Castleton Presbyterian Church
 14. Hart, Rev. John, Shankill Road Methodist Church
 18. Moore, F. C., civil servant
 20. Vacant
 22. Morrison, W. T., traveller
 24. Vacant
 26. McMurray, Thos. H., M.I.E.S., consulting engineer
..........here is Woodland Avenue
 28. Cary, Henry T.
 30. Patterson, Rev.
 32. Gamble, Mrs. M. E.
 34. Anderson, Mrs. A. I.
 36. Hunter, Mrs. Ellen
 38. Craig, G. L., superintendent
 40. McKnight, Miss Mary

Cliftonville Drive
at 141 Cliftonville Road

   1. Quigley, W., driver
   3. Burnside, James, foreman
   5. Wilton, J., joiner
   7. McWilliams, Sergt., R.U.C.
   9. Clark, Thos., wood turner
 11. Johnston, R. A., G.P.O.
 13. Fergus, George, machinist
 15. McKee, Samuel, clerk
 17. McMullen, Daniel, baker
 19. Steele, John, tailor
 21. Wardrop, Alfred, cutter
 23. Clarke, John, cloth passer
                         __________

   2. Baillie, H., window dresser
   4. Glendenning, W., french polisher
   6. Stevenson, Geo., salesman
   8. Topping, I., iron turner
 10. Mudd, L., quartermaster
 12. Russell, F., clerk
 14. Smith, Mrs. Mary
 16. Murdock, James, traveller
 18. Moore-Boyle, Mrs. K.

Cliftonville Parade
at 133 Cliftonville Road

   1. Brown, W.
   3. Vacant
   5. Rostosky, B., traveller
   7. Purvis, Mrs.
   9. Alexander, Jas., insurance agent
 11. McConnell, Mrs. F.
 13. Wilson, David
 15. Foster, T., clerk
 17. Preston, E. O., window dresser
 19. Lyons, ?
 21. Osborne, Mrs. Gertrude
 23. Murphy, W. J., R.U.C.
 25. Cairns, Thomas, warder
                         __________

   2. Darrah, J., plasterer
   4. McGrory, P. H., cinema operator
   6. Vacant
   8. Leith, Mrs. Sarah
 10. O'Brien, M., manager
 12. Martin, Frederick
 14. Morrison, Mrs. S.
 16. Hughes, Thos., salesman
 18. Cooper, ?
 20. Donnelly, Jas., joiner
 22. Donaldson, W., warehouseman

Cliftonville Road
from 200 Antrim Road to 489 Oldpark Road

       St. James's Rectory - Ven. Arch-deacon P. W. N. Shirley, B.D.
                          The Manse
       Cochrane, Rev. Samuel, B.A., Sinclair Seamen's Church
       Belfast Royal Academy - Headmaster, A. R. Foster, M.A.
 15. Quinn, Mrs. P.
 17. Lemon, Mrs. Elizabeth
..........here is Brookhill Avenue
 19. Archibald, Mrs.
 21. Withers, W. A. F., journalist
 23. Newell, J. F., clothier
 25. McBride, Danl., traveller
..........here is Cliftonville Avenue
 27. Ring, Miss Sinclair
 29. Donovan, The Misses
 31. Gilfedder, M., boot merchant
 33. Gilfedder, Miss
 35. Wiener, A. S., traveller
 37. Rainey, Mrs.
 39. Watson, Henry C., yarn merchant
 41. Knox, John
 43. Robinson, Mrs. M. H.
 45. Hyland, Dr. A., surgeon
   "   Hyland, Dr. Mona
       Vacant ground
 51. Phillips, Mrs. M.
 53. Martin, Miss E.
 55. Kennedy, A., B.A., teacher
 57. Robinson, Mrs. A. E.
 59. Vacant
 61. Early, Miss M., S.R.N. nurse
 63. Dick, Walter M., bank official
..........here is Orient Gardens
 65. Dickey, George T., manager
 67. Magowan, Miss E.
 69. Elliott, Mrs. E. M.
 71. Wallace, Mrs. A.
..........here is Easton Crescent
 73. McDermott, Rev. Thos., B.A., Albert Street Presbyterian Church
 75. Kirkwood, Miss M.
 77. Darragh, Robert, J.P.
 79. Hall, D. Lyle, outfitter
 81. McCorry, R., commission agent
 83. Allen, Frederick
 85. Cairns, D. R., M.B., B.Ch.
..........here is Easton Avenue
 87. Harrison, Rev. W. J., Crumlin Road Presbyterian Church
 89. Mercier, Mrs. S. T.
 91. McDowell, Miss E. M.
 93. Belfast Model School - Wm. Haslett, headmaster; Miss Craig, B.A., headmistress
 95. Murray, Chas., grocer
 97. Wright, P. P., doctor
 99. Lambe, Mrs. Bridget
..........here is Chestnut Gardens
105. Sweeney, Wm., printer
107. Dyson, A. F., manager
109. Morton, Rev. J. H., B.A., D.D.
111. Unsworth, J., physician. T.N.; 43305
..........here is Linden Gardens
113. Elliman, Harry, draper
115. Vacant
117. Black, E., civil servant
        Side entrance to Waterworks
119. Atkinson, Kenneth M., L.D.S., dental surgeon
121. Scott, Mrs. Martha
123. Vacant
..........here is Cliftonville Street
125. Thompson, J., baker
127. Brown, Mrs. L.
129. Lundie, Robert, cashier
131. Graham, W., wholesale confectioner
133. Ross, Mrs. E.
..........here is Cliftonville Parade
135. Wallace, Mrs. Annie
137. Curran, Mrs.
139. Killips, Mrs. Annie
141. Brown, Mrs. R.
..........here is Cliftonville Drive
145. Storey, Mrs. A. E.
147. Wilkins, H. J., insurance agent
149. Purse, R. J., joiner
151. Moore, James, flesher
153. Vacant
155. Moore, James, confectioner
157. Rankin, E. M., baker
159. Moore, James, grocer
..........here is Cardigan Drive
161. Gracey, Mrs. M.
163. Larmour, W. J.
165. McGinn, Miss B.
167. Macafee, Robert
169. Dodds, A. R., masseur
171. Jordan, T. H., master printer
173. Moir, G. H., chartered electrical engineer
175. Nelson, Mrs. M.
177. Thompson, David, traveller
179. Jordan, Jas., manager
181. Morrison, Mrs. Margaret
183. Robinson, T., foreman
..........here is Knutsford Drive
185. Rowan, Wm., provision merchant
187. Sweeney, W. J.
189. Dallas, Mrs. M. E.
193. Taylor, W., salesman
195. Jones, Robert H., inspector
..........here is Kelvin Parade
197. Brown, E., fruiterer
199. Saperia, M., draper
201. Sundel, H., draper (Sundie, H., draper in 1943) (Sundle)
203-205. Armstrong, W. E., grocer
207. Hamill, Samuel, builder
209. Martin, Thos., pawn broker
..........here is Kingsmere Avenue
211. Giff, Dr. J. H. P., T.N.: 43727
213. Wilson, Joseph, traveller
215. Laverty, Miss M. A.
217. Talbot, Miss Robina
219. Bradshaw, J. R., wholesale china merchant
221. McBrinn, Mrs. M.
223. McKnight, Samuel
..........here is Ashgrove Park
225. Kennedy, ?
227. McKelvey, Capt. John
229. Fisher, K. L., agent
231. Gamble, James, agent
233. Wilson, John
235-237. Blakley Bros., Confectioners and Grocers. T.N.: 43865
243. Blakley Bros., confectioners
243. Gordon, Mrs. F., confectioner and grocer
..........here is Westland Road
                          __________

   2. Coulter, J. E., Automobile Engineers
       Jaffe P.E. School - Wm. Hanlon, principal
 12. Darling, Dr. Olive M., M.D., surgeon
 14. Getty, Dr. Jas. H.
 16. O'Connor, John, Stevedore
 18. McKeown, William
 20. Cinnamond, Arthur, auctioneer
 22. O'Hara, Michael
       Salvation Army Women's Social Home (side entrance)
 24. Teggart, J., contractor
26-30. Home for the Blind - Mrs. Christie, Matron
 32. Kindergarten Department of Belfast Royal Academy
 34. Griffith, Mrs. M. J.
 36. Vacant
 38. Campbell, Mrs. W.
 40. Weldon, Mrs. J.
 42. Wilkins, Wm., garage proprietor
 44. Taggart, Mrs. E. M.
 46. Deale, Mrs. Maude
 48. Crawford, Mrs. M. E.
 50. Curran, M., engineer
 54. Girls' Friendly Society. T.N.: 43393
..........here is Cliftonpark Avenue 
 60. Antrim House Nursing Home - Miss Lena Reilly, Matron. T.N.: 43498
 62. Barnett, Rev. S. D.
 64. Vacant
64a. Vacant
64b. Isabelle, baby linen
..........here is Manor Street
 66. Turner, Edward
 68. Whyte, Miss Margaret
 70. Hurwitz, B. H., linen merchant
 72. English, Mrs.
 74. Gibson, Joseph
 76. Vacant
..........here is Clifton Crescent
78-80. Bonham, F. G., newsagent
 82. McKay, W. H. V., chemist
 84. Armstrong, John, bakery
 86. Gillen, Miss Eleanor, fruiterer
 88. Horton, Harry, grocer
 90. Stronge, Robert, boot maker
 92. Duffy, Miss
..........here is Clifton Drive
 94. Hildersley, H. J.
 96. Boyd, Mrs. A.
 98. Wilkins, Herbert J., insurance agent
..........here is Rosapenna Drive
100. Hayden, W. R., M.D.
120. Poor Clare Convent - Rev. Mother Abbess Hobbins; caretaker, D. McCorry
122. Erskine, Mrs. Jane
   "    Allison, S. H. F., bank official
        Cliftonville Cricket and Lawn Tennis Ground
162. Whiteside, Miss Elizabeth
164. Patterson, R. A., Grocer
..........here is Oldpark Avenue
166. O'Hare, Mrs.
168. McEwen, R. A., M.P.S.
170. Clifton Pharmacy
..........here is Elimgrove Street
        Elmgrove Post Office
172. Heron, R.
174. Condlin, John W. A., manager
176. Walker, Alf. G., R.U.C.
178. Smyth, William M.
180. Ferguson, John, secretary
182. Jeffreys, ?
184. Maltman, W., taxi owner
186. Campbell, R. J., R.U.C.
188. Barclay, Mrs.
190. McCullough, J.
192. O'Neill, Chas., marine dealer
194. Shannon, Alex., linen trade
196. Weir, Mrs. Sarah
198. Boal, Robt., civil servant
200. Robinson, Mrs. Margaret
202. Taylor, Mrs.
204. Harrison, Miss Jeannie
206. O'Donnell, J.
208. Niblock, J. B.
   "   Pedlow, Thos.
210. Hamilton, J., yarn dresser
..........here is a New Street
        Oldpark Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. A. Dunlop, M.A.
214. Caldwell, E. H., R.U.C.
216. McClelland, Andrew
218. Patterson, R. H., hardware merchant
220. Hall, J., linen merchant
222. Davidson, W. S., traveller
224. Sherski, Samuel, traveller
226. Bradshaw, Miss Ida
228. Dempsey, Miss E. W.
230. McCrainor, Jas., manager
232. Ewing, Wm., salesman
234. Woods, David
236. Reid, John, printer
238. Leslie, J. D.
240. Mercer, Malcolm, painting contractor
242. Waid, George M., manager
244. Montgomery, H.
246. Hutton, J., tailor
248. Ward, P.
250. Barr, T. H., agent
252. Knox, John A., R.U.C.
254. Figgins, J. F.
256. Irwin, S. C., bookkeeper
258. Love, Mrs.
260. Darroch, Mrs.
262. O'Neill, Mrs. Elizabeth
264. Johnstone, Mrs. Jennie
266. Thompson, J. J., traveller
268. Vacant
270. Loughlin, Miss
272. Moorcroft, J., salesman
274. McGuffin, Robert, foreman
276. Calvert, W. H., manufacturers' agent
278. Campbell, John, clerk
280. McDonald, Thomas, boot maker
282. Poots, W. G., insurance agent
284. Wynne, R. S.
286. Vacant
288. Heatrick, W. J., chemist
290. Harrison, T. H., newsagent
292. Thompson Bros., fleshers
294-296. Vacant

Cliftonville Street
at 123 Cliftonville Road

   1. McClure, C. H., motorman
   3. McIlveen, Thos., shop assistant
   5. Gunn, Mrs. M.
   7. Wilson, Thomas, plumber
   9. Elkin, Robt., R.U.C.
 11. Jordan, Wm. H., insurance agent
 13. Vacant
 15. Arbuthnot, Frank, joiner
 17. Campbell, G. S., labourer
 19. Artt, Isaac, motor engineer
       Lock-up garages
       Cliftonville Football Ground
                          __________

   2. Lockhart, J., warehouseman
   4. Campbell, Mrs. I. J.
   6. Blackburn, Robt., manager
   8. Scott, Miss M.
 10. Walker, ?
 12. Bennett, John, insurance agent
 14. Houston, E. B.
 16. Falloon, Mrs. T.
 18. Russell, Stanley, clerk
 20. Kennedy, Mrs. Elizabeth
 22. Hollran, W., hair dresser
 24. McBride, Geo., publicity artist
 26. Montgomery, Wm., fitter
 28. Cupples, George, driver
 30. Cairnduff, W. J. W., R.U.C.

Clonallon Street
from 58 Newtownards Road to Harland Street

   1. Spence, R., labourer
   3. Crinall, Henry, boiler maker
   5. Tweedie, T. H., labourer
   7. McWhirter, Wm., shipwright
   9. Scott, David, labourer
 11. Lynch, Mrs. Margaret
 13. Benson, Wm., labourer
 15. Shearer, Jas., labourer
 17. Shields, John, labourer
 19. Osborne, Mrs. Isabella
 21. Doran, Geo. W., labourer
 23. Stanfield, John, labourer
 25. Weir, Wm., painter
 27. Jackson, Agnes
 29. Kirkpatrick, Hugh, cabinet maker
 31. Jackson, David
 33. McCracken, Wm. A., labourer
 35. Shanks, Elizabeth
..........here is Lackagh Street
 37. Montgomery, T., labourer
 39. Stewart, Mrs. Ellen
 41. Huddleston, David J.
 43. Hilland, Andrew, labourer
 45. McTeggart, Robert, labourer
                         __________

   4. Johnston, Mrs.
   6. Murray, Thos., labourer
   8. McLean, J., carter
 10. Mallon, S., labourer
 12. Andrews, Mrs. E.
 14. McKenzie, Wm., labourer
 16. Gregg, Wm., rivetter
 18. McBride, Henry C., labourer
 20. Britannia Band Room
 22. Jackson, Jas., labourer
 24. Nichol, Joseph, labourer
 26. Herron, John, labourer
 28. Meneilly, Robert, labourer
 30. McMullen, Mrs.
 32. Pentland, Mrs. Annie
 34. Massey, Robert, labourer
 36. Smyth, John, labourer
 38. Keenan, John, conductor
 40. Meenan, Katherine
 42. Orr, Wm., labourer
 44. Lyttle, Samuel, carter
 46. Fitzpatrick, Saml., crane man
 48. Heron, W. J., labourer
 50. Duffy, Wm. J., labourer
 52. Hughes, Richard, labourer
 54. Walker, Richard, labourer
 56. Heron, Geo. H., blacksmith
 58. Weatherup, Thomas, labourer
 60. Barnes, Wm., fireman
 62. Corry, Thos., labourer
 64. Fitzsimmons, Wm. J., labourer
 66. Marshall, Jas., labourer

Clonard Gardens
Clonard Street and 262 Cupar Street

   1. Church of the Most Holy Redeemer - Very Rev. Coogan
..........here is Waterville Street
   3. Greenan, Kate, confectioner
   5. Hurl, Thomas, joiner
   7. O'Neill, Mary Ann
   9. Smee, Henry, fitter
 11. O'Boyle, P., stock keeper
..........here is Kashmir Road
 13. Martin, J., grocer
 15. Mulholland, Thomas
 17. Downey, Mrs. E.
 19. Mitchell, Mary
 21. Fitzsimmons, E., labourer
 23. Shelvin, Sarah
 25. Powderly, Thomas, barman
 27. Campbell, Mrs. E.
 29. Campbell, Mrs. Rose A.
 31. McKenna, M., compositor
 33. Blaney, Mrs. M.
 35. Fitzpatrick, J., draper
 37. McArdle, Miss M.
 39. Meighan, Patrick, labourer
 41. Mulholland, Henry, joiner
 43. Simpson, Jos., glazer
 45. Rogan, Mrs. Isabella
 47. Reavey, Miss Elizabeth
 49. McErlean, Henry, grocer
..........here is Bombay Street
 51. Reilly, Patrick, barber
                          __________

2-6. St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Home
..........here is Dunmore Street
   8. Kerr, Robert, joiner
 10. Monaghan, Miss Mary
 12. Green, Patrick, clerk
 14. Costello, E., repository
 16. Giffen, D., pork curer
 18. Clonard Savings Bank
..........here is Oranmore Street
 24. Sisters of Charity of St. Vincent de Paul
 34. Magenis, Arthur, foreman
 36. McDaniel, Mrs. Catherine
 38. O'Rourke, Margaret
 40. Marron, Bridget
 42. Curran, John, brick layer
 44. McGovern, Miss M.
 46. Kiely, Mrs. R.
 48. Karlin, Michael, bread server
 50. Bennett, Mrs. Mary E.
 52. Murray, Mrs.
 54. McVeigh, J. J., M.P.S.
..........here is Kashmir Road
 64. Brady, T., fireman
 66. Loughran, Henry, butcher
 68. McGoldrick, Mary
 70. Dealott, James, labourer
 72. Maguire, Margaret
 74. Maguire, Miss
 76. McGuckin, Thomas, labourer
 78. Fearon, Arthur, compositor
 80. Connolly, Michael, driver
 82. Ward, George, iron turner
 84. Gormley, J., assurance agent
 86. Magee, Sarah
 88. McCann, John, joiner
 90. Jones, Andrew, cloth passer
 92. McMorrough, M., labourer
 94. McLarnon, Miss
 96. Haddock, John, weaver
 98. Ferguson, J., tailor
100. Marshall, W., bread server
102. McGettigan, H. P., bread server
104. McEntee, Lizzie, house keeper
106. O'Hanlon, James, teacher

Clonard Street
from 73 Falls Road to Clonard Gardens

 1a. Kennedy, J., commission agent
 1b. Galloni, B., fish saloon
   1. Gorman, J., bread server
   3. Peake, J. W., labourer
   5. Finnigen, Patk., iron turner
   7. McSherry, Edwd., butcher
   9. Magee, Henry, clerk
 11. Burke, J., brakesman
 13. Peak, John, painter
 15. McIlroy, R., labourer
 17. Mooney, Ennis
 19. Dean, Jane
 21. Larkin, Maggie
 23. Murphy, Patrick, labourer
 25. Murphy, John, fitter
 27. Carbine, James, labourer
 29. Reid, John, clerk
 31. Carolan, Peter, motor driver
 33. Stewart, Wm., blacksmith
 35. Charleton, George, newsagent
35a. Forester, P., boot maker
 37. Tolan, E., hair dresser
 39. McConville, T., grocer
..........here is Odessa Street
                          __________

 2a. A.O.H. Board of Erin, 58 Division
   2. McKenna, Kate
   4. Boyle, John
   6. Hamill, Thos., labourer
   8. Lenaghan, Jas., lamp lighter
 10. Hanratty, Jane
 12. McPeake, Miss C.
 14. Dempsey, Henry
 16. Gribbon, Wm., bundler
 18. Doran, John
 20. McAllister, Jas., shoe maker
 22. Rainey, Thomas, fitter
 24. McCann, John Joseph
 26. Hope, John, bundler
 28. Dowling, Miss K. J.
 30. Harkin, Mary
 32. Hughes, C., house keeper
 34. Ritchie, John, labourer
 36. Magee, Felix, labourer
 38. Chambers, Margaret
 40. Malcolm, Mary, confectioner
..........here is O'Neill Street

Clonard Street Lower
from 164 Falls Road to Cairns Street

   1. Tomilty, John
   3. Murray, Kate, house keeper
   5. Laverty, Jas., butcher
   7. Ball, Miss Rose
   9. Carbery, Daniel, mechanic
 11. Hinds, Miss Mary
 13. McAlinden, Margaret, winder
 15. Walsh, Sarah, reeler
 17. Stirling, Mrs. Nora
 19. Magennis, Thos., carpenter
 21. Hamill, Mrs.
 23. Devlin, Hugh, insurance agent
 25. McMenemay, K., stitcher
 27. Hardy, Mrs. Mary C.
 29. Jackson, Charles, beveller
 31. Reeves, Wm., pattern maker
 33. Burns, Jas., labourer
 35. Jess, Samuel, packer
..........here is Spinner Street
 37. Murphy, Thos., labourer
 39. Cullen, H., driver
 41. Kelly, Fras., wholesale confectioner
                         __________

       A.O.H. Division 57
 2a. McKenna, J., barman
 2b. McCourt, James
   2. Halpin, F., fitter
   4. Crean, Jos., brick layer
   6. Finnegan, Daniel, labourer
   8. Lenaghan, R., lamp lighter
 10. McShane, P., labourer
 12. Hatton, Mrs.
 14. Harvey, William, engraver
 16. Connolly, John, clerk
 18. Ponisie, William, postman
 20. Rodgers, Peter, painter
 22. Curry, Mrs. Rose
 24. Henry, D., Corporation official
 26. Dillon, Joseph H., postman
 28. Kelly, Joseph, fitter
 30. McCullough, Mrs. Mary
 32. McKenna, Bernard, labourer
 34. McCann, P., labourer
 36. McGrath, Mary, tailoress
 38. Garland, Mrs. Margaret
 40. Dooley, Mrs. M. A.
 42. Hickland, Thos., body builder
 44. Kelly, James, house repairer
 46. Kearney, Miss M. A.

Clonaver Crescent
off Clonaver Drive

       Vacant ground
       Four vacant houses
                               Rialto
       Thompson, Wm. J., insurance agent
                           Shan-Mar
       Marshall, W. L., electrician
       Marshall, Mrs. E. B., Teacher of Music
                                Leita
       Palmer, ?
                              Malcree
       Menzies, C. H., compositor
..........here is Clonaver Park
       Lowry, John, builder
       Four vacant houses
       Vacant ground
                          __________

                            The Croft
       McBride, Mrs. Mary
       Walker, George, builder
       Nine vacant houses
       Owen, Reginald
       Gray, A., estate agent
       Vacant
       Vacant ground
..........here is Clonaver Park
       Vacant ground
..........here is Clonaver Gardens
       Vacant ground

Clonaver Drive
off Circular Road

vacant ground

Clonaver Gardens
from Clonaver Crescent to Clonaver Drive

vacant ground

Clonaver Park
from 283 Holywood Road to Clonaver Drive

..........here is Clonaver Crescent
       Vacant ground
                        __________

       three vacant houses
..........here is Clonaver Crescent
       six vacant houses

Clondara Parade
at 29 Clondara Street

   2. Doherty, Mrs. Margaret
   4. McReynolds, Anthony
   6. Brown, Mrs. Teresa
   8. Hayes, Miss Jane
 10. Hanna, Robert, fireman
 12. Priestly, Mrs. B.
 14. Devlin, Joseph, tailor
 16. Palmer, Isabella
 18. Murphy, Patrick, shop assistant
 20. Denny, Mrs. Martha
 22. Malone, Arthur, boiler maker
 24. Smyth, Mrs.
 26. McQuillan, Mrs. Henry
 28. Deignan, Mrs. C.
 30. McEldowney, Mrs. Mary
 32. McGowan, William, storeman

Clondara Street
at 424 Falls Road

   1. McFall, Alexander, labourer
   3. Brophy, Joseph, clerk
   5. O'Reilly, Miss K.
   7. Smyth, Joseph, labourer
   9. Brophy, Michael, waiter
 11. Henry, H., labourer
 13. Loughran, Patrick, postman
 15. Downey, Joseph, hairdresser
 17. Walsh, Mrs.
 19. McGrath, Patrick, brick layer
 21. Connor, M.
 23. Boomer, Robert J., electrician
 25. Campbell, Mrs.
 27. Boomer, Mrs.
 29. Thompson, Robert, cabinet maker
..........here is Clondara Parade
                          __________

       side door
   2. Heaney, Mrs.
   4. McGrady, F., caretaker
   6. Savage, Mrs.
   8. Lavery, Mrs.
 10. McGoey, Patrick, labourer
 12. McCusker, T., lighterman
 14. Byrne, John, plasterer
 16. Cullen, James
 18. McGrady, Charles, labourer
 20. Curran, P., electrician
 22. Thornbury, A., engine driver
 24. Kane, Mrs. E., grocer
 26. McCann, Patrick, journalist
 28. Gaffikin, John, labourer
 30. McKeown, T., conductor
 32. Fagan, Alfred, labourer
 34. Sheridan, Mrs. Annie
 36. Cairns, Joseph, labourer
 38. McPoland, J., railwayman

Clonlee Drive
at 180 Newtownards Road Upper

   3. Hawarden Tennis Club
   5. Pepper, Mrs. Mary
   7. Clarke, Mrs. R.
   9. McCrea, Mrs. J.
 11. Barr, Mrs.
 13. Carlisle, ?
 15. Nickle, James, engineer
 17. Williams, Mrs. E.
 19. Lockie, Mrs. R. G.
 21. O'Reilly, Ernest
 23. Gardner, Walter
 25. Longmore, Hiram, Board of Works
 27. Willis, W. J., civil servant
 29. Leech, W. J., civil servant
 31. Sloane, Thomas F.
 33. Sayers, Miss E.
 35. Willoughby, Pastor C., M.A.
 37. Wilson, Mrs.
 39. Vacant
                          __________

   2. Simpson, J., head-constable
   4. Bailie, H., evangelist
   6. McIvor, Miss H. J. D.
   8. Sanderson, John R., chemist
 10. Baird, S.
 12. Young, Samuel
 14. Wilkinson, John, engineer
 16. Howe, Mrs. A.
 18. Ralph, J. R.
 20. Palmer, T. H., accountant
 22. Connelly, D. P., clerk
 24. Fulton, Miss A.
 26. Marshall, M.
 28. McIlroy, Walter
 30. Rutherford, James, cashier
 32. Boyce, Henry, clerk
..........here is Clanroy Parade
 60. Herriott, T. P.
 62. Hamilton, Mrs. James
 64. Hanna, T. G.
 66. Shiels, James
 68. Cunningham, Rev. R. R.
 70. Weir, W., B.A., LL.B.
 72. Kelly, Miss
 74. Brown, Charles H.

Clovelly Street
from Lynmouth Street

   1. Buchanan, John, iron turner
   3. Crowe, Thomas, labourer
   5. Barry, F. W., engineer
   7. Boyd, Samuel, driver
   9. Steritt, W., iron moulder
 11. Meharry, Alexander, labourer
 13. Barnes, Mrs. S. J.
 15. Singleton, Robert, fitter
 17. Walker, Charles
 19. Clements, George
 21. Carson, Mrs. Jane
 23. McCartney, Samuel
 25. Turley, Patrick, labourer
 27. Murray, Daniel, joiner
 29. Reynolds, Thomas R.
 31. Grey, Robert, labourer
 33. Laird, Mrs. Mary
 35. Belshaw, James, oiler
 37. Gray, R., labourer
 39. Black, W. J., hair dresser
 41. Oliver, W., labourer
 43. Walker, A., brush maker
 45. Wellington, Miss Sarah
 47. Forsythe, Mrs. Livina (Lavina)
 49. Wilson, Robert, labourer
 51. Crow, James, labourer
 53. Murray, John, joiner
..........here is Malmouth Street
 55. Sames, Miss M.
 57. Howie, Walter
 59. Mitchell, Samuel, labourer
 61. McCollum, R. S.
 63. McGlinchey, Mrs. S. A.
 65. Nicholl, Mrs.
 67. Hendry, Alfred, labourer
 69. Davidson, Wm., fitter
                          __________

2-54. Vacant ground
 56. White, Jack
 58. Sames, Walter, fitter
 60. Tailor, H., lamp lighter
 62. Hinton, David
 64. Gough, Edward
 66. Colton, Patrick J., driver
 68. McLean, Albert
 70. Greer, James

Clowney Street
at 20 Beechmount Avenue

   1. McGoran, J., salesman
   3. Currie, Mrs. Mary
   5. Madden, James, mechanic
   7. Maguiness, A., painter
   9. McMahon, Lewis, publican
 11. Frawley, M., traveller
 13. Hanna, Miss Elizabeth
 15. Mulholland, W., pattern maker
 17. Mulrooney, Miss Margaret
 19. McKeever, Miss Rose
 21. McCabe, Jos., head postman
 23. Brannigan, Mrs. Elizabeth
 25. Burke, C., cafe proprietor
 27. McCabe, Jack, postman
 29. Agnew, Mrs. Amelia
 31. Wilson, Mrs. L.
 33. Mulholland, Mrs. Mary
 35. Murphy, Patrick, R.U.C.
 37. Conway, Margaret
 39. McLaverty, Mrs. Susan
 41. Finnigan, Mrs. Mary
 43. Byrne, John, publican
 45. Lockard, Mrs. Helen
 47. Smith, John, engine driver
..........here is Ballymurphy Street
 49. Connolly, James, driver
 51. McBride, David, driver
 53. Mullaney, Robert
 55. Kelly, John, engineer
 57. Harte, Hugh, postman
 59. Maguire, Joseph P., driver
 61. McKinney, Mrs. Margaret
 63. Faloon, David, painter
 65. Burns, Mrs. M. E.
 67. Rooney, John, barman
 69. McConville, Jas., shop assistant
 71. Giffin, James, carter
 73. Mullaney, William, salesman
 75. McGuinness, Frank, store man
 77. Higgins, John, driver
 79. Flynn, William
 81. Bradley, John, joiner
 83. McAlinden, Henry, window cleaner
 85. O'Neill, Patrick J., driver
 87. McNiff, Mrs.
 89. McKenna, James, postman
 91. Nesbitt, C., clerk
 93. Forde, Hugh, chair maker
                          __________

   2. Morris, Peter, railway clerk
   4. Gilroy, Mrs. Mary E.
   6. Morris, James, clerk
   8. O'Neill, Thomas, plasterer
 10. Toland, Mrs. Mary
 12. Dunn, Edward, bread server
 14. Donnelly, Alfred
 16. Nannery, Joseph, labourer
 18. Gough, Mrs. Annie
 20. McLaverty, Misses
 22. McCreanor, Mrs. Sarah
 24. Black, Miss Rose
 26. Cooney, John, barman
 28. McQuade, Mrs.
 30. McKinney, Miss K., inspector
 32. Hegarty, James, motorman
 34. Maguire, James, labourer
 36. Kelly, Miss M.
 38. Trainor, Edward, hair dresser
 40. Mason, Mrs. Margaret
 42. Clarke, Joseph, electrician
 44. Hamill, Mrs. Mary
 46. Kelly, Miss
 48. Mulholland, T., clerk
 50. Hurson, Francis Jos., clerk
..........here is Ballymurphy Street
 52. Leonard, Joseph, labourer
 54. Heggarty, Thomas, milkman
 56. Keenan, Joseph, driver
 58. Gough, Edward, insurance agent
 60. McNamee, James, labourer
 62. Brennan, John
 64. Duffy, Peter, labourer
 66. Ferris, Thomas, clerk
 68. Magilton, James, plumber
 70. Giles, Samuel, driver
 72. McCarthy, Joseph, tailor
 74. McKinney, Miss Margaret
 76. Vacant
 78. French, James
 80. McEvoy, B., labourer
 82. McCullagh, Herbert, driver
 84. Freeburn, John, labourer
 86. McGuiggan, Mrs.
 88. Stafford, Mrs., nurse
 90. McKenna, Michael
 92. O'Neill, Mrs. Sarah
 94. Fleming, Patrick

Cluan Place
at 118 Mountpottinger Road

   1. Dixon, Mrs. Ellen
   3. Millar, Robert, traveller
   5. Doole, Mary
   7. Wishart, Miss
   9. Clarke, Dawson, salesman
 11. Trotter, John, iron moulder
 13. Morrow, Mrs. Jane
 15. Thompson, H., labourer
 17. Harris, James, saddler
 19. Cranston, Maggie
 21. Hall, William, labourer
 23. McCullough, James. labourer
 25. Watson, Robert, labourer
 27. Drain, Mrs. Jane
 29. Goodwin, A., farmer
                          __________

   2. Melville & Co. Ltd. (branch), Funeral Furnishers and Motor Hirers. T.N.: 26272 (4 lines), Agent, C. Cowan
 2a. Cowan, Cuthbert
   4. McKimm, Mrs.
   6. Donaldson, William, labourer
   8. Drumgoole, Thomas, joiner
 10. Donaldson, Mrs. Sarah
 12. Armstrong, Mrs. Lily
 14. Armstrong, James, labourer
 16. Thompson, W. J., labourer
 18. McCreight, James
 20. Houston, Samuel, labourer
 22. McCaughey, Mrs. Jane
 24. Paisley, William, traveller
 26. Sharp, Miss Eva
 28. Dawson, Mrs. Mary Ann
 30. Inch, Robert, labourer
 32. Lindsay, Thomas, labourer
 34. Beattie, Robert, labourer
 36. Magill, John, labourer
 38. Maguire, Robert, labourer
 40. Boyd, James, labourer
 42. Fitzsimmons, Joseph, labourer
 44. Waddell, David, labourer
 46. Kilpatrick, Mrs.
       Musgrave & Co. Ltd., St. Anne's Foundry, workers' entrance

Clyde Place
from 7 Clyde Street to Thompson Street

       Stewart, J. C., & Co., engineers and steam fitters
.......here is Arran Street

Clyde Street
from 78 Short Strand to Moira Street

..........here is White Street
..........here is Thompson Place
   1. Stewart, J. C., & Co., engineers
   3. McGuigan, Mrs. Lizzie
   5. Halfpenny, Peter
   7. Stewart, J. C., & Co. store
..........here is Clyde Place
9-11. McDonagh, T., publican
 13. Black, William, labourer
 15. McLoughlin, Patrick, labourer
 17. McDonald, Frank, labourer
 19. McQuigley, Mrs.
 21. Noon, Miss Dora
 23. Brennan, Patrick, labourer
 25. Rock, William J., labourer
 27. McCann, Joseph
 29. Gibney, Miss Mary
 31. McLernon, Peter, carter
33-39. Hazel, Wm., & Son, Craftsmen - Cabinet Makers and General Woodworkers
                         __________

   2. Halfpenny, Patrick, labourer
   4. McLaughlin, Mrs. Eliza
   6. Rooney, Mrs. C. F.
   8. Moore, Daniel, carter
 10. McNelis, Thomas, labourer
 12. Gargan, Michael, labourer
 14. Devlin, Mrs. Mary
 16. Dorkin, Edward
 18. O'Connor, Patrick, labourer
 20. Webb, S., labourer
 22. Loughran, William
 24. McGuigan, John, drover
 26. McIlhone, Mrs. Rose A.
 28. McLoughlin, Mrs. Mary
 30. Higgins, Richard
 32. Morgan, John, carter
 34. Cunningham, Hugh
 36. Oswald, John, labourer
 38. Cunningham, F., clerk
 40. Cunningham, E., barber
 42. Johnston, Andrew, labourer
 44. Finlay, John, labourer
 46. McNally, John, fitter
 48. Doyle, John, labourer
 50. McMahon, James, labourer
 52. Rainey, Jos., labourer
 54. Walsh, John
 56. McConnell, David, labourer
 58. Faloona, John, labourer
 60. Fitzsimmons, Hy., carter
 62. Brennan, John
 64. Joyce, James, labourer
 66. Welsh, Sarah
 68. Kayes, Miss Mary
 70. Atkinson, Samuel, labourer
 72. Doran, John, dealer
 74. McDonald, Robert
 76. O'Donnell, P., labourer
78-80. McEntee, Michael, wine and spirit merchant

Coar's Lane
from 5 Great Patrick Street to 6 Curtis Street

       Side door
                         __________

       Side door

Coates' Place
at 10 Coates' Street

   1. Doherty, Charles, labourer
                         __________

   2. Grant, Cornelius, postman
   4. McGuigan, John, labourer
   6. Allwell, Joseph, labourer
   8. Burns, David

Coates' Row
from 16 McMullan's Lane to St. Kilda Street

   2. Livingstone, J.
   4. Luke, Robert, labourer
   6. Christy, J., cabinet maker
   8. Topping, Albert, labourer
 10. Magee, W. J.
 12. Large, Alfred, labourer
 14. Wright, Peter
 16. Gilmore, Mrs. Annie

Coates' Street
from 41 Townsend Street to Sackville Street

1-3. Arthurs, Charles
..........here is Addition Place
   5. Conlon, Mrs.
   7. McGrillen, H., labourer
   9. Ramsey, Samuel, labourer
 11. Burns, Samuel, labourer
 13. Pollock, Charles, pedlar
..........here is Inverness Place
 15. O'Brien, Margaret
 17. Kavanagh, James, pipe maker
 19. Mullan, John, labourer
..........here is Hastings Street
 21. Condit, Samuel, labourer
 23. Maginnes, Mary
 25. Madden, Mrs.
 27. Magee, Esther
 29. Crawford, John, dealer
                          __________

2-4. Side door
 2a. Hygienic Hessian Works
   6. Murphy, Patrick J.
   8. Russell, Jane
 10. Dougal, Mrs.
..........here is Coates' Place
 12. Ramsey, Wm., labourer
 14. Burns, F., labourer
 16-20. Dance Hall
 24. Hicks, Bullick & Co. Ltd., offices
..........here is Sackville Place
 28. Russell, Robert, labourer
 30. Millar, Henry, carter
 32. Smyth, Sarah

Coburg Street
from 8 Lismore Street to Roslyn Street

   1. McCracken, David, labourer
   3. McCracken, W., labourer
   5. Thompson, R., brass moulder
   7. McMenemy, Mrs.
   9. Mann, Archie, boot maker
 11. Gilliland, Wm. Jas., rivetter
 13. Jones, Wm., labourer
 15. Copeland, Wm., labourer
 17. Evans, William
 19. Hurndall, Mrs. W.
 21. McGladdery, W., labourer
                         __________

   2. Finlay, James, labourer
   4. Scott, James, watchman
   6. Harper, Charles, labourer
   8. Copeland, T., machine man
 10. Richardson, Edward, labourer
 12. Archibald, Wm., tailor
 14. Hume, V., labourer
 16. Kinnear, Samuel
 18. McBride, Jack, driver
 20. Cordner, Robert
 22. Cooke, Miss
 24. Gray, Robert, labourer
 26. Culbert, John, compositor
 28. McCartney, M., clerk
 30. Kinear, Mrs. L.
 32. Collum, W. H., bread server
 34. Reid, John, upholsterer
 36. Boyd, Taylor, baker
 38. Burrows, Henry, labourer
 40. McDowell, Mrs. B.
 42. Campbell, W., shipwright

Coburn Court
at 6 Cargill Street

   1. Halliday, William
                         __________

   2. Forsythe, Edward

Colchester Street
from 215 Donegall Road to Abingdon Street

   1. Pike, J., labourer
   3. Stewart, Joseph, attendant
   5. Larmour, Samuel, labourer
   7. Wilkinson, Hugh, sawyer
   9. Bell, Mrs. Sarah
 11. Black, Mrs. S.
 13. Booth, J., labourer
 15. Campbell, R., coal vendor
 17. Patrick, Jas., tailor
 19. Whiteside, Jas., bar man
 21. McLeod, Mrs. C.
 23. Steen, Mrs. Catherine
 25. Johnstone, Jas., labourer
 27. McCourt, J., joiner
 29. Graham, Mrs. M.
 31. Hunter, H., salesman
                          __________

   2. Haddock, John, plumber
   4. McKee, John
   6. Graham, Francis, labourer
   8. Emerson, D., store man
 10. Mahood, Samuel J., labourer
 12. McCullough, J., harbour man
 14. Barrett, Mrs. M.
 16. Maxwell, Robert, rivetter
 18. Hyndman, A., foreman
 20. Spence, T., labourer
 22. Higginson, J., labourer
 24. Crothers, R. S., bar man
 26. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 28. Newburn, Thos., labourer
 30. Dempster, Thos., motor man
 32. Neill, A., labourer
 34. Rodgers, Wm., plater

Colenso Parade
at 43 Landseer Street

   1. Giles, Mrs. E.
   3. Hillis, Robert
   5. Earl, Mrs.
   7. Colhoun, G. J., secretary
   9. McMullen, Grace
..........here is Landseer Street
 11. Noble, Mrs. Annie
 13. Jones, H. C., clerk
 15. Martin, R.
 17. Jones, ?
 19. Hill, Mrs.
 21. Daley, Mrs.
..........here is Elaine Street
 23. Thompson, Rev. Frank
 25. Johnstone, Thos., printer
 27. Bradley, F. L.
 29. Lang, Miss
 31. Brown, W. F., warehouseman
 33. Curry, Mrs. C.
 35. O'Kane, Mrs. N. J.
..........here is Pretoria Street
 37. McKeever, Miss Rose, nurse
 39. Burns, R.
 41. Caley, George Henry
 43. Donaldson, J., cutter
 45. Parke, Mrs.
..........here is Stranmillis Gardens
..........here is Stranmillis Park
..........here is Sandhurst Gardens
                         __________

   2. Vacant
       Gray, Thomas T., builder
       Armitage, Alfred Jas., engineer

Cole's Alley
from 31 Church Lane to Ann Street

   3. Side door
   5. Keenan, George A., Turf Commission Agent
       Vacant
                         __________

   2. Side door

Colin Street
from 54 Falls Road to Ross Street

1-3. Hodgson, E.
   5. Cunningham, M., labourer
   7. Donnelly, James, labourer
   9. Grogan, Theresa, weaver
 11. Sherlock, Edward, labourer
..........here is Mary Street
 13. McKelvey, Mrs. M.
 15. McNally, Rose A., reeler
 17. McGuckin, Patrick, labourer
                          __________

   4. Brown, Mrs. Margaret
   "   Turley, Mrs. L. J.
   6. Hillis, D., labourer
   8. McClean, Edwd., labourer
 10. Donnelly, James, labourer
..........here is Mary Street
 12. Gorman, P., rougher
 14. Small, Jas., labourer
 16. Maxwell, Ellen, spinner

Colinpark Street
from 254 Springfield Road to Forfar Street

       Vacant ground
   1. McCombe, Thos., fitter
   3. Kennedy, James, clerk
   5. Sosby, Mrs. Margaret
   7. Gallaher, Sarah
   9. Conway, Mary
 11. McGoran, Mrs. Mary E.
 13. Kelly, Michael, traveller
 15. Kerr, Jas., machinist
 17. Anderson, Mrs. Mary
 19. McCaffrey, Gerald, labourer
 21. McGreevy, Alex., labourer
 23. O'Neill, Patrick
 25. Press, Matthew, millwright
 27. Burns, Mrs. Margaret
 29. English, Mrs. Brigid
 31. Connolly, H. J., labourer
 33. Cowan, Hugh, carter
 35. Creaney, Edward
                         __________

   2. Spring, Herbert W., confectioner
   4. Dempsey, John, labourer
   6. Rafferty, H., labourer
   8. Brannigan, Thomas
 10. Morgan, Joseph
 12. Blaney, Mrs.
 14. Dalzell, T., Corporation official
 16. Brady, Fredk., labourer
 18. Boyd, Thomas, driver
       Vacant ground

Colinton Gardens
at 90 Serpentine Road

   1. Jones, G. C., vice-consul
       Vacant ground
 3a. Tougher, Hugh, Corporation official
   3. Hopkinson, James
   5. Robinson, Francis
   7. Winkup, Alexander
   9. Hunter, Neil, traveller
                         __________

   2. Wilson, R. A., bank official
   4. Hall, David

Colinview Street
from 230 Springfield Road to Forfar Street

 1a. Kenny, Alexander
   1. Finlay, Robert, watchman
   3. Bell, John, labourer
   5. Courtney, Wm., labourer
   7. Gordon, Wm., moulder
   9. Bell, J., driller
 11. Preston, Fredk., fitter
 13. Alexander, Jas., labourer
 15. Robinson, Jas., machinist
 17. Stewart, John, labourer
 19. Mooney, Jas., labourer
 21. Lavery, Mrs.
 23. Waugh, H., Corporation official
 25. McColl, Jas., machinist
 27. Johnston, James
 29. Bein, Richard
 31. Gardner, M. F., polisher
 33. Sansone, George, cine. operator
 35. Scullion, John, labourer
 37. Regan, G., labourer
 39. Mallon, Mrs.
 41. Toner, Francis, agent
 43. Crowe, J., labourer
 45. Hesketh, Mrs. Mary
 47. Gargin, Francis, labourer
 49. McDowell, Patrick
 51. Burns, Catherine
                          __________

   2. O'Neill, Henry, seaman
   4. Baird, James
   6. Rocks, Denis, waiter
   8. Dugan, Patrick, plasterer
 10. Fox, John, labourer
 12. Gribbin, Charles, clerk
 14. Murray, Mrs. M. E.
 16. Gallagher, Mrs.
 18. Osborne, Patrick, labourer
 20. McAllister, Thomas
 22. Walsh, Jas., labourer
 24. Regan, J., flax dresser
 26. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 28. Callaghan, Wm. P.
 30. Brennan, Mrs. Alice
 32. Smyth, James
 34. Stewart, Samuel, labourer
 36. McKimeney, Mrs. E. (McKinney, Mrs. E. in 1943)
 38. McGivern, John
 40. Hughes, Mrs.
 42. Brown, Charles

Colinward Street
from 244 Springfield Road to Forfar Street

       St. John's P.E. School - Principals, Daniel Clark and Rose O'Kane
   3. Mulgrew, Mrs. M.
   5. O'Neill, Hugh, tailor
   7. Gribbon, James
   9. Walsh, B., labourer
 11. Craig, Wm., store keeper
 13. Mallon, Edward, labourer
 15. Lappin, John, chef
 17. Ferris, Alex.
 19. McCann, Henry
 21. Williams, John, labourer
 23. Shorte, Miss
 25. O'Rawe, Hugh
                         __________

   2. Steenson, P., coach painter
   4. Armour, Isabella
   6. Kelly, Patrick, labourer
   8. Hamill, Jos., insurance agent
 10. Hilland, Joseph, labourer
 12. Rafferty, Brigid
 14. Keenan, H., traveller
 16. Glover, Geo., tinsmith
 18. Sedgwick, Mrs. Maria
 20. Crowe, John, labourer
 22. Slane, John, milk server
 24. O'Hara, Michael, labourer
 26. Lillie, Isabella
 28. French, Mrs. Mary
 30. McKenna, Patk., postman
 32. McArevey, Jos., labourer
 34. Slane, Patk., labourer
 36. McCullough, H., painter
 38. Murphy, A., cotton spinner
 40. McStocker, Mrs. Margaret
       vacant ground
 42. Murphy, Edwd., fitter
 44. O'Hara, James, confectioner
 46. Kennedy, Patrick, labourer
 52. Gregg, Michael, blacksmith

College Court
at 35 College Street

       Carswell, R., & Son Ltd.
   5. Johnston, Christie, & Keith, Ltd., blouse manufacturers
   7. Victor's Ltd., motor service dept.
9-11. Shemeids Ltd., electrical engineers
 13. Vacant
                        __________

   6. Sunray Ices, Ltd.
   8. Cohen, J. T., & Sons, Importers, Fancy Goods, Toys, Haberdashery, Stationery. T.N.: 25221
 10. Gillen, A., butcher
10a. Grey & Mawhinney, General Engineers
   "   Paton, G., engineers' agent
 12. McBurney, Jas., labourer
   Moorow (Morrow?) & Wedgwood, Motor Engineers, Garage and Service Station. T.N.: 22666
       College Recreation Hall

College Gardens
from 95 University Road to 102 Lisburn Road

   1. Henderson, J. W., T.N.: 27145
   2. Moriarty, Dr. J. J., M.B., T.N.: 22345
   3. Black, George R.
   4. Fisher, A. W.
   5. Carson, Wm., M.D., surgeon. T.N.: 20386
   6. Wheeler, J. R., M.B., F.R.C.S., surgeon. T.N.: 27131
   7. Crymble, Professor P. T., M.B., F.R.C.S., Eng., surgeon. T.N.: 21854
   8. Greer, H. L. H., F.R.C.S., surgeon. T.N.: 25048
   9. Marshall, R., M.D., F.R.C.P., physician. T.N.: 24535
 10. McCaw, Ivan H., M.D., T.N.: 22314
 11. Purce, G. R. B., F.R.C.S., surgeon
 12. McFadden, G. D. F., M.B., M.Ch., F.R.C.S., Eng., surgeon
 13. Vacant
 14. Stevenson, Howard, M.B., F.R.C.S., surgeon. T.N.: 21736
 15. Kean, Dr. T. A., M.D., B.Ch. T.N.: 26020
 16. Smyth, J. C., M.R.C.S., L.R.C.P., L.D.S., dental surgeon. T.N.: 24520
 17. Martin, Mrs. Kathleen R.
   "   Martin, Miss A. H., C.S.M.M.G. T.N.: 23696
 18. Sinclair, Miss
 19. Wheeler, Mrs. T. K. T.N.: 26564
 20. Hamilton, T. G.
 21. Vacant
 22. Coates, Foster, M.D.
 23. Hall, Hugo, M.D.
 24. Anderson, W. A., M.A., M.D., (Cantab.), M.R.C.S., Eng., ophthalmic surgeon
 25. Lewis, J. T., M.D., F.R.C.P. (London). T.N.: 20176
 26. Houston, Sir T., M.D., O.B.E., T.N.: 22556
 27. Malcolm, H. P., M.C., M.B., M.Ch. T.N.: 27147
 28. Renshaw, John W., B.A., LL.D., tutor
 29. Davison, Dr. J. C.
 30. Steen, Miss
 31. Hickey, Dr. Eileen M.
 32. McVicker, Lieut.-Col. Daniel, M.C., M.B., F.R.C.S. T.N.: 23335
 33. Fielden, V. G. L., M.D.
 34. Lunney, J. H., land steward
       The Methodist College
       The McArthur Hall - Mrs. R. Evans, B.A., Lady Warden. T.N.: 21897

College Green
from 100 Botanic Avenue to Rugby Road

   1. (1) Dougherty, J. Gerald
       (2) Tate, Mrs.
       (3) Myers, J. S.
       (4) Crothers, J. W.
       (5) Smyth, Miss H.
       (6) Pedlow, Mrs.
                          __________

   2. Gallacher, John (Gallagher, John in 1943)
   4. Bullick, M., & Sons, Building and Painting Contractors
   6. Blackwood, Miss
   8. Rea, Mrs.
 10. Parker, Allen F.
 12. McCann, R. T.
 14. Callaghan, Mrs.
 18. Campbell, Mrs.
 20. Tripp, Miss F.
 22. Nurses' Home
 24. Friar, S. A.
 26. Montgomery, Miss E. S.

College Lane East
at 36 College Street

       City Building Works
                         __________

       Campbell, J. H., window cleaner

College Park
from 102 Botanic Avenue to Rugby Road

   1. Haire, Rev. James, M.A., D.D., Prof. of Systematic Theology
   2. Apperson, Major G. J.
..........here is College Park East
   3. Davey, Rev. J. E., M.A., D.D., Professor of Biblical Literature
   4. Irvine, Professor H. A., M.A., B.D., Prof. of Hebrew
   5. Corkey, Rev. Robert, M.A., Ph.D., M.P., Professor of Christian Ethics and Practical Theology
                         Hope House
   (1) McGuinness, Miss
   (2) Stubbs, C. F. B.
   (3) Ferguson, Major
   (4) Fisher, H. R.
    "   Makin, J. E.
    "   Morris, G. I.

College Park Avenue
from 8 Rugby Road to Carmel Street

 41. Allen, John W.
 43. Price, Miss F.
 45. Jefferson, Mrs. A.
 47. McCullagh, John
 49. Trimble, Henry
 51. Turnbull, J., fruit merchant
 53. Reilly, A., linen business
 55. Walker, T., Prof. of Music
 57. Miller, H. E.
57a. Jamison, James, & Son Ltd., stone merchants
 59. Smiley, Mrs.
 61. Stoops, Mrs.
 63. Roberts, J.
                       __________

..........here is College Park East and Rugby Road
 18. White, A.
 20. Doak, Miss
 22. Officer, Edward, draper
 24. Pollock, W. C., traveller
 26. Houston, T. H., linen business
 28. Hanna, F.
 30. Weir, Miss E.
 32. Ruddy, Robert
 34. Watterson, Samuel, hairdresser
 36. McKeown, Mrs. C. A.
 38. Jamieson, Thomas, traveller
 40. Vacant
 42. McNeilly, Mrs.
 44. Dornan, Jos., accountant
 46. Gulfoyle, W., chemist
 48. Dickey, Robert, engineer
       Evangelical Union Congregational Church - Rev. Frank Thompson

College Park East
at 2 College Park

1-2. Bradshaw, Miss Elizabeth - Nursing Home
   3. McCann, Miss
   4. Morrison, Miss Isabella
   "   McCracken, Miss
   "   Corkey, ? (Cork, Major M. H. in 1943)
   "   McCrea, Misses M. and A.
   5. Harte, Miss, private hospital
   6. Caldwell, Miss
..........here is College Park Avenue
   7. Paul, Rev. Principal F.J., M.A., D.D., Professor of Church History
   8. Johnston, J. E.
   "   Irwin, J. A.
   9. Belfast Bowling Club Grounds

College Place North
at 12 College Square North

   1. Neill, Jas., Ltd., Flour Millers
   3. McCourt, P.
   5. Hall, Mrs. Helen
   7. Phillips, Miss
   9. McMahon, Maud
 11. Courtney, Mrs.
 13. Kelly, Mrs.
 15. Kearney, Patrick, tailor
                          __________

2-4. Walsall, Conduits Ltd., side entrance
   6. Quinn, Robert
   8. Neill, Robert, labourer
 10. Kenney, M., despatch clerk

College Square East
from 38 College Street to Fisherwick Place

   1. Arnold, E. J., & Son Ltd., publishers
   "   Byrne, Miss M., confectioner
   "   Lemon, W., agent
   "   Mateer, W., agent
   2. Sloan, S. T., agent
   "   Marshall, Jos., hairdresser
   "   Bryterlite Electric Co. Ltd.
   "   Garratt, T. A., agent
   3. Orr, Frank M., manufacturers' agent
   "   Ewing, J. R., electrical contractor
   4. Blue Bird Cafe
   "   Houston & Ashbridge, electrical engineers
   "   Christian Spiritualists
   "   Kinnear, W. J., agent
   "   Whitfield, Wm.
   5. Northern Ireland Road Transport Board, Waiting Room
   "   Hill, J. I., motor accessories agent
   "   Hill, J. I., & Sons, insurance brokers
   "   Herrons Hat Co.
   "   Robinson, B. & H., picture dealers
   "   Bussell, Miss L., mantle manufacturer
   6. Morton, A., & Co., confectioners
   7. Vacant
8-10. Riordan, J., tutor
   "   Parsons & Parsons, fitting rooms
..........here is Wellington Place
 11. Albin, Hugh, tobacconist
 12. Martin, T. S., & Son, Estate Agents, Auctioneers and Valuers. T.N.: 21861 (2 lines)
 13. Crymble, M., Ltd., piano-forte showrooms
 15. Wilson, W. E. C., Office and Factory Equipment
   "   Evangelical Book Shop
   "   Carroll, Lewers, & Co. Ltd., civil engineers
 16. Brewster Ltd., (Londonderry), biscuit manufacturers
   "   Macrory, C., tailor
   "   Neill, J. & F., woollen merchants
   "   Taggart, J., agent
17-18. Kelvin Picture Palace Co. Ltd.
19-20. Milan Ice Cream Saloon
 21. Raleigh Cigar Store
22-23. Kensington Hotel, (Belfast), Ltd., First-class Family and Commercial All Bedrooms fitted with H. & C. water, Moderate Tariff - W. Walker. MacCleary, Manager, T.N.: (Management) 248641 (Guests) 248651. T.A.: "Kensington Hotel," Belfast
 24. Cripples' Work Depot
 25. Doherty, F., hair dresser
       The Municipal College of Technology, Belfast
       Royal Belfast Academical Institution - Godfrey Garrod, M.A., principal; J. Clarke, registrar

College Square North
from 1 College Square East to Durham Street

   1  Maguire, Thomas, solicitor
   "   Fitzpatrick, J. F., solicitor
   "   Buckley, Thomas E., solicitor
   "   O'Gorman, G. I., architect
   "   Browne & Nolan Ltd., educational publishers
   2. Irvine, J. A., Ltd., Typewriters and Office Equipment
   "   Imperial Typewriters, Agents, J. A. Irvine & Co.
   "   Corvin & Thornbury, accountants and auditors. T.N.; 23504
   3. Ulster Ladies' Work Depot
   "   Ulster Women's Christian Temperance Union
   "   Hanna, James A., architect
   "   Christian Arts Guild
   "   Vacant
   4. Morton & Son, manufacturers' agents
   "   Nature, Ltd., hairdressers' sundries
   "   Smith, J. H., Wholesale Electrical Supplier; Radio and Motor Supplier
   "   Radio Development, radio service
5-6. Mission Hall for the Adult Deaf and Dumb
   7. Royal Society of Ulster Architects
   "   Chartered Surveyors Institution - N.I. Branch
   "   College of Nursing
   "   Hunter, S., caretaker
   "   Belfast Naturalists' Field Club
   "   Belfast Women Citizens' Union
   "   Belfast Natural History Philosophical Society
   8. Wright, John & Son, manufacturers' agents
   "   Batkin, E., agent
   "   Gourley, David G., manufacturers' agent
   "   Groves, R. J., & Son, wholesale chemists
   "   McKnight, Philip, caretaker
   9. Masonic Charities - Edward Callaghan, steward
 10. The Earl of Shaftesbury's Estate Office - John Bristow, agent
   "   Bristow, John, solicitor
   "   Shaftesbury Estates Co. - John Bristow, secretary
   "   Co. Antrim Sheriff's Office - J. Bristow, sub-sheriff. J. F. Bowman, caretaker
   "   Harberton Estate Co.
   "   Lieutenancy Office, County Antrim - John Bristow, clerk to Lieutenancy
 11. Hurst, A. E. J., Ltd., electrical agents
   "   Cameron, N., & Co., electrical structural engineers
   "   Dictograph Telephones Ltd.
   "   Somerville, John, sanitary engineer
 12. Blewitt, James, M.D., J.P.
..........here is College Place North
12a. Fraser & Borthwick Ltd., electrical contractors
12b. Baird, R. E., wholesale electric supplies
   "   Walsall Conduits Ltd.
   "   Pritchett & Gold, & E.P.S., Ltd.
 13. Maginnis, Eugene, clothier
   "   Lennon, T., music teacher
 14. McKay, Miss L.
 15. McKenna, Miss
 16. Vacant
 17. Meehan, Miss
 18. O'Kane, H.
 19. Shiel, Miss M.
 20. O'Doherty, Dr. Muriel B.
..........here is Killen Street
..........here is Hamill Street
 23. Donnelly, Annie
 24. Byrne, Dr. Gerald
 25. Eastwood, John, timber merchant
 26. Shortt, Miss Lottie
 27. Wilson, E., hairdresser
 28. Fox, F. E., baker
 29. Short, James, motor driver
 30. McDowell, Mrs.
 31. Kerrigan, J., school teacher
       College Square Presbyterian Church - Rev. W. J. Thompson, B.A.; church officer, Wm. Robb, residence, 125 Durham Street
                         __________

       Medical Institute for the Ulster Medical Society, President, John McCloy, M.D., D.P.H.; hon. sec., H. Hilton Stewart, M.D., M.R.C.P. (Lond.); treasurer, J. S. Loughridge, M.D., B.Sc., F.R.C.S. (Eng.); editorial secty., R. S. Allison, M.D., F.R.S.P. (Lond.); caretaker, J. Wilson
       Christ Church - Incumbent, Rev. J. W. Cooke, B.D., 3 Brookhill Avenue, and Rev. D. F. Moore, The Croft, Maryville Park

College Street
from 39 Fountain Street to College Square East

   1. McQuillan, Miss Mary E., dress maker
   "   Northern Linen Stores
   "   Gibson, Hugh J., manufacturers' agent
   "   McShane, J. W., agent
   3. Watts, S. & J., warehousemen
   "   Princess Silk Shade Co. Ltd.
   "   Arneill, J., designer
   "   McKillen, Miss, dress maker
   5. Mallace, William, manufacturers' agent
   "   Dunmurry Linen Co.
   "   The Family Linen Store - W. L. Burrowes, Proprietor. T.N.: 24745
   "   Lytle, James B., agent
   7. Kennedy, W., agent
   "   Woods, P., agent
   "   White's Home Bakery
   "   Campbell, R., manufacturers' agent
   "   Elliott, R., manufacturers' agent
   "   Clotworthy, S., manufacturers' agent
   9. Balmoral Linen Stores
   "   Irwin, M., studio
   "   Bryan, ?, electrical engineer
   "   Greer, J. P., manufacturers' agent
 11. Hobart Manufacturing Co. Ltd., London
   "   Lowther, C. P., & Co., wholesale warehousemen
   "   Whitfield, W., engineer
   "   Dunlop, Miss R., dress maker
 13. McKinley, C., tailoress
   "   Vonya, ladies' shop
   "   Brennan, E., electrical contractor
 15. Emerald Linen Stores
   "   Weir, Robert, decorator
   "   Hobson, H. T., & Sons, manufacturers' agents
   "   Scott, Miss D. B., studio
   "   Mercer, Miss, dress maker
 17. Shemelds Ltd., radio dealers
   "   Bell & Hull, Electrical Wholesalers
 19. Henley, W. T., telegraph works
 21. Irish Football League - Jack Price, secretary
   "   Windsor Linen Co.
   "   Bell, W. R., agent
   "   Price, J., & Co., income tax agents
   "   Hamilton, William, agent
   "   Young, Hugh, agent
 23. Anderson, H. G., linen merchant
   "   Cupples, W. J., agent
   "   Millar, G. D., agent
   "   Johnston, J., electrical engineer
   "   May, W. J., agent
 25. Cargo, H. P., linen merchant
   "   Douglas, S., linen merchant
   "   Ball, L. W., warehouseman
   "   McWilliams, W., tailor
   "   Green, A. J., agent
   "   Roberts, W., linen merchant
 27. Vacant
29-31. Post Office
..........here is Queen Street
33-35. Carswell, R. & Sons, goods entrance
..........here is College Court
 37. Firth & Marshall, automobile engineers
                          __________

   2. Holding, H., Linen Merchant
   "   Corry, T. H., & Co., rope and twine merchants
   "   Boyd, H. W., agent
   "   Harvey, R., agent
   4. Swann, N. R., tailor
   "   McKeen & Laverty, tailors
   "   Orr, Edward A., warehouseman
   "   Blackburn, Miss, millinery
   "   Gowdy, E. S., agent
   6. Smyth, William, & Son, linen merchants
   8. The Linen Shop
   "   Weir, Mrs., dress maker
   "   McKee, R., tailor
   "   Fletcher, Mrs., servants' registry
 10. Vacant
 12. Belfast Linen and Remnant Warehouse
   "   Macdonald & Co. Ltd., publishers
   "   Grant, Miss, dress maker
   "   Lindsay, J., sign writer
   "   Andison, Miss P., agent
 14. The Shamrock linen stores
..........here is College Street Mews
 16. Macarthur & Co. Ltd., printers, book binders, etc.
..........here is College Street Mews
..........here is Queen Street
 24. Taylor, J. & E., linen manufacturers
   "   Siemens Electric Lamps & Supply Ltd. (trade entrance)
28-30. Eirco (Wholesale) Ltd.
 32. Hagen, P., comm. agent
 34. Turkington, J., mechanic
 36. Franklin Laundry Co. Ltd.
..........here is College Lane East
 38. Cash Register Repair Service

College Street West
at 113 Durham Street

   4. Dickey, Mrs. Sarah Jane
   6. Clarke, George, labourer
   8. McWhirter, Miss Elizabeth
 10. Camlin, James
 12. Collins, Mrs. Mary
 14. Lavery, Mrs. Martha
 16. Douglas, R., labourer
 18. Brown, Joseph, labourer
 20. Preston, Mrs. Susan
 22. Elliott, William Robt., labourer
 24. Neagle, Albert V., motorman
 26. Magee, Charles
 28. Ferguson, Edward, labourer

Colligan Street
from 20 Waterford Street to 27 Springfield Road

       Side door
..........here is Theresa Street
3-5. Keenan, Peter, fruiterer
   7. Downey, Patrick, labourer
   9. Dowling, Patrick, labourer
11-13. Clark, Mrs. Mary, supper saloon
..........here is McQuillan Street
 15. O'Neill, John, labourer
 17. McIlroy, Miss Ellen
 19. Maguire, Mrs. Margaret
 21. Collins, Francis, labourer
 23. Watson, William, labourer
 25. Armstrong, Miss Lily
                         __________

   2. O'Neill, J., shoe maker
   4. Smith, John, labourer
   6. Murray, James, labourer
   8. Gordon, James, painter
 10. Watson, John, labourer
 12. Pyper, Mrs. Mary Ann
 14. Reilly, Felix
 16. McDonnell, Mrs. J.
 18. Logan, Thomas
 20. Sweeney, Mrs. Mary Ann
 22. Wylie, James A.
 24. Barlow, Francis, cleaner
 26. Monaghan, Michael, labourer
 28. Morgan, Mrs. Sarah
 30. Smyth, Henry, driver
 32. Smyth, Mrs. Mary
 34. McLaughlin, A., labourer
 36. Wylie, Francis, labourer
 38. McLaverty, Mrs. J.
 40. Maguire, May
 42. Gregory, Peter
 44. Maguire, May
 46. Doyle, James, labourer
 48. Marley, John, labourer
 50. Rowntree, A. W., pawn broker (side door)

Collingwood Avenue
from 44 Agincourt Avenue to Stranmillis Embankment

   1. McBride, Thomas
   3. McKinney, R. J.
   5. Lavery, W. W., rivetter
   7. Adams, David, brass finisher
   9. Hutchinson, Mrs.
 11. Robinson, Andrew, labourer
 13. Magill, D., labourer
 15. Jingles, Mrs. Margaret
 17. McCrea, J., home bakery
 19. McCrum, James, labourer
                         __________

   2. McCappin, George
   4. Briggs, James, linen business
   6. Nicholson, Miss
   8. Harron, William
 10. Keyes, Miss K.
 12. McCutcheon, George, driver
 14. Woods, W. J., clerk
 16. McCrudden, J., civil servant
 18. McSparron, Mrs. Mary
 20. Hobson, J. H., salesman

Collyer Street
Lawther Street to Robina Street

       Glenn's Hall
   1. Robinson, Samuel, labourer
   3. Doak, John, chauffeur
   5. Taylor, Robert, tanner
   7. Quinn, John
   9. Robinson, John, labourer
 11. Greer, John
 13. McGilton, James, labourer
 15. Glass, Mrs.
 17. Williamson, Robert, labourer
 19. Larmour, J., labourer
 21. Gordon, Jas., shipwright
 23. Melville, Samuel, plumber
 25. McGilton, Hugh, sailor
 27. Baxter, Robert, labourer
 29. McGilton, William, labourer
 31. Pollock, Martha
 33. Murray, Frank, driller
 35. Noble, N., labourer
 37. McCroskery, John, labourer
 39. Lowry, Isaac, labourer
 41. Moore, John, labourer
 43. Doak, John, labourer
 45. Graham, Albert
 47. Lavery, Jas., painter
 49. Fee, Mrs. Mary
 51. Aicken, Hugh, labourer
 53. Murdock, Mrs.
 55. Caldwell, James, labourer
 57. McCullough, Mrs. Martha
 59. Moore, John, labourer
 61. McCartney, John, labourer
 63. Davis, Mrs.
 65. Reid, Richard, labourer
 67. Russell, Isaac, labourer
 69. McKeown, T., engine driver
 71. Matchett, J. H.
 73. Chesney, Robert, driver
75-75a-77. Chapman, Martha, stationer
 79. McMurray, Edwd., labourer
 81. Jackson, L., house repairer
 83. Benson, Mrs.
 85. Quinn, Charles, labourer
 87. Anderson, William
 89. Whyte, Wm., boot maker
 91. Dowey, John, confectioner
                          __________

   2. Coulter, William John
   4. McFetridge, Miss Hannah
   6. Wallace, R., messenger
   8. Walker, Mrs.
 10. Kernaghan, Robt., fireman
 12. Haddock, C., labourer
 14. McBurney, Mrs. L.
 16. Boyd, Henry, labourer
 18. Kernaghan, Robert, labourer
 20. Winters, Miss Margaret
 22. Boyd, Elizabeth
 24. Morrell, W. H., labourer
 26. McBurney, Wm. John, labourer
 28. Irwin, H., labourer
 30. Haddock, Mark, labourer
 32. Little, Mrs. Amelia
 34. Galway, J., clerk
 36. Robinson, J., driller
 38. McIlhagga, R., baker
 40. Shaw, Mrs. M.
 42. McCracken, Thos., french polisher
 44. Kenny, John Jas., labourer
 46. Grant, David, labourer
 48. McCullough, Robert, labourer
 50. Knowles, N., labourer
 52. Robinson, John, labourer
 54. Daly, Mrs.
 56. McCullough, Robt., labourer
 58. Watters, R., soldier
 60. Strain, John
 62. Pollock, Chas., watch and clock cleaner
 64. Boyd, David, rivetter
 66. McCartney, Robert, confectioner

Columbia Street
from 358 Crumlin Road to Ohio Street

 1a. Hanna, James
   1, Hanna, William, clerk
   3. Ferguson, John, clerk
   5. Bridle, George, driver
   7. McIlvenny, Mrs. Annie
   9. McDowell, J., cabinet maker
 11. Christie, S., tram driver
 13. Ross, John, preparing master
 15. Crowe, W. J., fitter
 17. Nugent, W. J., dairyman
 19. Harris, W. J., iron moulder
 21. Stewart, Wm., spinning master
 23. Gordon, Dawson
 25. Mercer, John, linen lapper
 27. Lewis, James, waiter
 29. Higgins, D., fitter
 31. Gordon, Miss A.
 33. Annesley, Mrs. J. A.
 35. Megarry, Thomas
 37. Adair, James, fitter
 39. Smyth, Albert V., joiner
 41. Hamill, Chas., labourer
 43. Cochrane, Jas., insurance agent
 45. Burton, John, painter
 47. Jones, Frederick, driver
 49. Taylor, Samuel, storeman
 51. Boner, John, overseer
 53. Graham, Hugh, driver
 55. White, John, fitter
                          __________

   2. McKee, T. J., welder
   4. Bustard, J., card cutter
   6. Lewis, Wm. A., porter
   8. Billing, Mrs. R.
 10. Hull, John, conductor
 12. Christie, Miss Margaret
 14. Irwin, Wm., winding master
 16. Patton, Thos., crane man
 18. Burns, Miss Jemima
 20. McDonald, Hugh, tenter
 22. Johnstone, Miss Mary
 24. Dowling, J., fitter
 26. Hull, John, joiner
 28. Nelson, W. J., labourer
 30. Thomas, George, fitter
 32. Chestnutt, Jos., spinning master
 34. Allen, Wm. J., joiner
 36. Pennington, Wm., carter
 38. Crossey, Mrs. Selina
 40. Bell, Mrs. Isabella
 42. Burrows, Victor, sawyer
 44. Mitchell, Mrs. E. J.
 46. Heasley, Wm. Jas., tenter
 48. Chittick, Oliver, postman
 50. Ashman, Mrs. W.
 52. Burrows, Fras., shipwright
 54. McCluggage, Jas., painter
 56. Scott, Thos., brick layer

Columbus Street
off Union Place

   1. Delaney, Mrs. Ellen
   3. Catney, Joseph
   5. Delaney, J. Jas., labourer
   7. Murphy, Patrick, labourer
   9. McCormack, Miss
 11. Reilly, Mrs. R. A.
 13. McKenna, F., carter
 15. Mackin, Joseph
 17. McCann, Peter
 19. Hayes, Charles, labourer
 21. Walsh, M., labourer
 23. McCaffrey, John, labourer
 25. Donnelly, John, labourer
 27. Donnelly, Bridget
 29. Harvey, Mrs.
 31. Todd, John, rivetter
 33. Henry, Mrs. Ellen

Colvil Street
from 14 Pim's Avenue to Park Avenue

   1. Shelock, Henry, grocer
   3. Harrison, T., plater
   5. Matthews, Wm.
   7. Hackworth, A., caulker
   9. Gillespie, Geo., nurseryman
 11. Groves, Wm. J., labourer
 13. Hamblett, Mrs. M. E.
 15. Doran, Mrs.
 17. Hall, James A., plumber
 19. McFerran, Daniel, shop man
 21. Newell, James, labourer
 23. Penny, Robert, painter
 25. Jeffers, P. R.
 27. McKelvey, Samuel, engineer
 29. Gillespie, W., nurseryman
 31. Thompson, Robert, clerk
 33. Moore, Mrs. Margaret
 35. Craig, Geo., labourer
 37. Barnes, Wm., moulder
 39. Cairns, Thos., boot maker
                          __________

   2. Niven, Andrew, labourer
   4. McKellar, Mrs.
   6. Fairman, J., painter
   8. Heckles, A. T. B., joiner
 10. Hall, J., foreman
 12. Carson, Henry, packer
 14. Savage, Mrs.
 16. Flynn, Hugh, carter
 18. Groves, H., iron turner
 20. Cardwell, Fredk., labourer
 22. Steele, Robert M.
 24. McAvoy, James, clerk
 26. Garrett, Miss
 28. Cairns, Wm., driver
 30. Murdock, M., conductor
 32. McIlmail, Wm., pattern maker
 34. Dodds, David, labourer
 36. Walker, G., plumber
 38. Andrews, Mrs. Evelyn
 40. Morrison, John, butcher
 42. Cully, John, rivetter

Comber Street
from 7 Bryson Street to Seaforde Street

 1a. McKaig, Thos., carrier
   1. Bennett, Robt., coal man
   3. Ruddock, Wm., labourer
   5. Johnstone, Alex.
   7. Moore, J. M., conductor
   9. Napier, Miss H.
 11. Hutton, Joseph, driller
 13. Arthurs, E., painter
 15. Owens, Mrs. E.
 17. Moore, David, labourer
 19. Boyce, John, labourer
 21. Ferguson, John, labourer
 23. Dickie, Miss Annie
 25. McNamara, William, labourer
 27. McCartin, John, driver
 29. Goldsmith, Fredk., clerk
 31. Lundy, John, plumber
 33. Mooney, Thomas, labourer
 35. McCune, M., labourer
 37. Maxwell, Wm., labourer
 39. Glover, Mrs. Catherine
 41. Herald, John, labourer
 43. Curran, E., butcher
                         __________

   2. Haire, Andrew, postman
   4. Magowan, Mrs. E.
   6. Vacant
   8. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 10. Stitt, William, rivetter
 12. Gateway
 14. Carson, Wm. J., labourer
 16. Passfield, F., plumber
 18. Craig, Thomas, pensioner
 20. Wallman, Mrs. Nellie
 22. Boal, Thos., coal merchant
 24. Craig, Miss I.
 26. Hale, Hugh, labourer
 28. Savage, Mrs. Margaret
 32. Gibney, Elizabeth
 34. Glover, George
 36. Copeland, J., coppersmith
 38. Blaney, Miss Kathleen
 40. McGouran, W. J., labourer
 42. Crawford, James, labourer

Combermere Street
from 22 Albion Street to 23 Donegall Road

   1. Thomlinson, Fredk., postman
   3. Thompson, Thos., car owner
   5. Gray, John, painter
   7. Dawson, G., labourer
   9. Lemon, J., boot repairer
 11. Friars, Jas., labourer
 13. Waring, ?
 15. Robinson, Samuel, labourer
 17. Doherty, Thos., labourer
 19. McCoubrie, J., poulterer
 21. Stables
 23. Ross, Mrs.
 25. Thompson, Mrs. Margaret
 27. Mitchell, Hugh, dairyman
 29. Geddis, Jas., labourer
 31. Geddis, Mrs. Kathleen
 33. Mattison, J., labourer
 35. Jardine, Alex., joiner
 37. Philpott, Saml., grocer
..........here is Stroud Street
 39. Morgan, Thomas, polisher
 41. Twynam, Margaret
 43. Alexander, W., driver
 45. Spottiswood, John, shirt cutter
 47. Martin, W., salesman
 49. Hughes, Wm., salesman
                         __________

   2. Reains, Charles H., labourer
   4. McCoubrey, Jas., driver
   6. Conn, Richard, labourer
   8. Winters, Bertie, labourer
 10. Ray, Hugh. brick layer
 12. Douglas, R. J., carter
 14. Lemon, John, carter
 16. Kinnear, Mrs. Margaret
 18. McAllister, Mrs.
 20. Steenson, W., gas inspector
 22. Taylor, George B.
 24. Lemon, Fredk., boot maker
 26. Heaney, Mrs. J.
 28. Hewitt, Maggie
 30. Williamson, Thomas, labourer
 32. Bloomer, Robert, labourer
 34. Wilson, S., plater's helper
 36. Clarke, John, brick layer and steeplejack
 38. McCormack, Wm., labourer
..........here is Stroud Street
 40. Reid, Mrs. Alice
 42. Bennett, Mrs. Caroline
 44. Wilson, Miss Mary
 46. Watson, Mrs. Annie
 48. McFarlane, J. B., wood worker

Commercial Court
from 31a Donegall Street to Hill Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Armstrong, T., sheet metal worker
   "   Caruthers & Co., plumbers
   "   Walker, T. C., manufacturers' agent
   "   Tolland, Jas., & Co., wholesale tea merchants
   "   Neill, A., & Son, joiners
   "   Walker, Thos. C., manufacturers' agent
   "   Millar, J. W., & Co., manufacturers' agent
3-5. Irwin, W. H., wholesale confectioner
   7. Lavery, W., comm. agent
   9. Vacant
11-13. Duke of York Bar
                         __________

   2. Side door
   4. Lowry, J. F., flax merchant
   6. May, George H., agent
   8. McCardle, John, comm. agent
10-14. McBurney's China Hall
16-20. Maze, F. N. (stores)

Concord Street
from 25 Unity Street to Regent Street

   1. Cole, P.
   3. Johnstone, Annie
   5. McGuigan, Mrs. Sarah
   7. Monaghan, Thomas
   9. Devlin, Mary
 11. Donaghy, Daniel, dealer
 13. Rodgers, M., labourer
 15. Johnston, Henry
                          __________

   2. McNutt, J., driver
   4. Morgan, Joseph
   6. Johnston, Jack, salesman

Conduit Street
from 59 Donegall Pass to Vernon Street

   1. Reid, J., labourer
   3. McCullough, J., fitter
   5. McCartney, Samuel, fitter
   7. McDowell, U. J., fruiterer
   9. McCoy, John, motor driver
 11. Martin, J., hair dresser
 13. Lowry, Miss Sarah
 15. Glass, H., clerk
 17. Craig, Mrs. M.
 19. Bell, Miss
 21. Clarke, J. A., linesman
 23. Norris, William
 25. Gracey, Thomas, chauffeur
 27. Kilgariff, Mrs. Mary
 29. Atkinson, Mrs. L.
 31. Jackson, Mrs.
 33. Robinson, Miss
 35. McCoy, Joseph
 37. Smith, Mrs. I.
 39. Patterson, W., labourer
..........here is Elm Street
                         ___________

   2. Side door
   4. Hardy, David, fitter
   6. Foster, Hugh, examiner
   8. Walker, Frederick, joiner
 10. Niblock, Thomas
 12. Darragh, Edward, coach painter
 14. Wylie, J., joiner
 16. Glendinning, R., milkman
 18. English, J., cloth passer
 20. Cupples, John, porter
 22. Bell, John, painter
 24. Cummings, W., labourer
 26. Black, Miss M.
 28. Armstrong, Mrs.
 30. Beattie, Miss Sarah
 32. Brennan, Miss M. H.

Coningsby Street
from 4 Beechpark Street to Mountview Street

   1. Esler, Robert, linesman
   3. McDowell, E.
   5. Berry, W. T.
   7. McLaughlin, M., watchman
   9. Neill, Jos. J., grain merchant
 11. Robinson, Wm., upholsterer
 13. Hill, D., joiner
 15. Hamilton, Wm., dairy
                          __________

   2. Hoy, W. J., grocer
   4. Devlin, R., labourer
   6. Byers, Mrs.
   8. Gateway
 10. Watson, Samuel
 12. Smith, David C.
 14. Beattie, William D.
 16. Maxwell, J., labourer
 18. McKee, Mrs.
 20. Duffin, Miss
 22. Adams, Miss Mary
 24. Paul, Elisha, labourer
 26. McClure, Miss
 28. Mullen, James, labourer
 30. Watt, Samuel, moulder
 32. Gateway
 34. Neill, Joseph, grocer

Coniston Street
from 54 Ambleside Street to Matchet Street

   1. Gillespie, Thomas, labourer
   3. Brownlee, Thomas, labourer
   5. Hall, N., painter
   7. Warren, Samuel, fitter
   9. Williamson, Mrs. Jane
 11. Blair, Alex., labourer
 13. Lynn, N. V., engraver
 15. Dowey, Miss Sarah
 17. Topping, John, weaver
 19. Jordan, Miss Margaret
 21. Ingram, Arthur
 23. McMillan, Herbert, labourer
 25. Coulter, D., store man
 27. Whitley, Wilson, labourer
 29. Morton, Frazer, spinning master
 31. McDowell, Robert J., driller
 33. Rutherford, Mrs. P.
 35. McKay, Hugh, painter
                          __________

   2. Carmichael, Wm. J., labourer
   4. Patterson, Thomas, labourer
   6. Taggart, William, labourer
   8. Alderdice, C., rivetter
 10. Duncan, Mrs. Minnie
 12. Parkinson, C., labourer
 14. Horner, A. E., sheet metal worker and gasfitter
 16. Brown, James, shoe maker
 18. Spence, Robert, labourer
 20. Jenkins, John, labourer
 22. Keir, Mrs. Sarah J.
 24. Hagan, E., iron moulder
 26. Brown, William, machine man
 28. Carroll, Thomas, driller
 30. Cromie, Wm. J., shop assistant
 32. Kennedy, Andrew, labourer

Conlig Street
at 192 Old Lodge Road

   1. Moore, S., labourer
..........here is Bristol Street
   5. Keown, Douglas, labourer
   7. Robinson, John, moulder
   9. Robinson, Robert, labourer
 11. Kerr, Mrs.
 49. North-West Drumming Club
 51. Johnston, W., labourer
 53. Vacant
 55. Stabling Yard
57-59. Peoples, Mrs.
61-63. Kelso, Ellen
65-67. Gallagher, Alex., labourer
       Vacant ground
 81. McKee, D., stabling yard
 83. Kennedy, Mrs. A.
85-87. Weir, Julia
 89. Torrens, David
 91. Magill, Robert J.
 93. Boal, Agnes
 95. Arlow, H., labourer
 97. Creighton, Annie
 99. Ireland, Hugh, cleaner
101. Whiteside, M.
103. Beckett, Thomas, driller
105. Brown, Charles
107. Morrow, James, labourer
109. Baird, John, labourer
111. Rodgers, Albert, tailor
                         __________

   2. Court Billiard Hall
   4. Scott, James, com. agent
   6. Kirk, John, labourer
 6a. Rules, Henry, chimney sweep
   8. Dickson, William
 10. McAllister, Jane
 12. Dean, Joseph, driver
14-52. Demolished
 54. Graham, Samuel
..........here is Malvern Street
       Hemsworth Square (Senior P.E. School) - Principal, Robert G. Hobson
..........here is Foster Street
       Getty Memorial Junior P.E. School - Principal, A. H. Hamilton
       Belfast Corporation Children's Playcentre
..........here is Wellwynne Street
..........here is Eton Street

Conlon Street
from 172 Old Lodge Road to Malvern Street

1-3. Hanratty, E., publican
   5. Rodgers, Mrs. G.
   7. Copeland, A., labourer
9-9a. Vacant
11-17. Creighton, Jas., car hirer
 19. Hagan, J., firewood merchant
 21. Hagan, James, dealer
 23. Adair, Robert, labourer
 25. McGuigan, Mrs. A. E.
 27. Boyd, Mrs. J.
 29. Magee, John, labourer
 31. Fullerton, Samuel, labourer
 33. Coulter, W., labourer
 35. McTaggart, James, labourer
 37. Midgley, F., labourer
 39. McIlroy, William, labourer
 41. Trainor, Joseph, labourer
 43. Hawthorn, Walter, labourer
 45. Dalton, W., carrier
 47. Dalton, J., carrier
 49. McLenaghan, Robert J.
 51. Campbell, Mrs. S.
 53. Glendinning, John, labourer
 55. Walker, David, driver
 57. McKeown, Martha
 59. Roy, Mrs. I.
 61. Kelly, David, labourer
 63. Todd, Wm. Thos., glazier
 65. Conlon Boxing Club
                         __________

   2. Kelly, P., publican
   4. Kerr, Joseph, labourer
   6. Crookes, Miss L.
 8a. Carson, Mrs. M.
 8b. Fitzpatrick, Mrs.
 8c. Salters, James
 8d. Magowan, Mrs.
 10. Vacant
10a. Vacant
12-14. Kelso, John, supper saloon
..........here is McTier Street
 16. Quee, H., labourer
..........here is Matlock Street
 18. Irwin, W., grocer
       Gateway
..........here is Springmount Street
..........here is Killarney Street

Connaught Street
at 30 Milner Street

       Redmond Sons & Co., timber merchants
   1. McGregor, Mrs. J.
   3. Moore, Joseph, butcher
   5. Mateer, ?
   7. Johnston, R., joiner
   9. McDonald, Samuel
 11. Stott, Mrs.
 13. Moore, A., labourer
 15. McCullough, H., machine man
 17. Ferguson, A., joiner
 19. Walker, Jas., labourer
 21. Murphy, H., labourer
 23. Mateer, J., packing case maker
 25. White, Mrs.
 27. Ervine, Mrs. (Irvine, Mrs. Violet in 1943)
 29. Dean, Chas., brick layer
 31. Ervine, Mrs.
 33. Preshaw, J., labourer
 35. King, Francis, linen worker
 37. Vacant
 39. Graham, Jas., plumber
 41. Black, J., labourer
                        __________

   2. Reid, M. J., book binder
   4. Kenny, Thomas, labourer
   6. Harte, H., carter
   8. Graham, Jas., plumber
 10. Myles, H., ice cream vendor
 12. Clugston, Alex., labourer
 14. Jamison, R., boot repairer
 16. Brennan, J., fitter
 18. Orr, William, labourer
 20. McDowell, Wesley, labourer
 22. Coyle, Jas., labourer
..........here is Wauchope Street
 24. Sewell, A., labourer
 26. Donnelly, A., liftman
 28. McKinley, Mrs. C.
 30. Gordon, ?
 32. Fitzsimmons, Mrs. A.
 34. Dunne, C. H., joiner
 36. Masterson, Jas., labourer
..........here is Symons Street
 56. Mulholland, A., labourer
 58. Clarke, Mrs. M.
 60. Kelly, Thos., labourer
 62. Armstrong, John, labourer
 64. McGrath, Mrs. Mary
 66. Martin, Richard
 68. McFarland, Jas., carrier
       Lock-up garages
       Builder's yard

Connsbank Road
from East Road to Connswater Road

       British Mexican Petroleum Co. Ltd.
       McMullan's Ltd.

Connsbrook Avenue
from 94 Holywood Road to Larkfield  Road

   1. Hill, A. A., surgeon
   3. O'Neill, Miss M.
   5. McKeown, Mrs.
   7. Wright, R. H., civil servant
   9. Shannon, Mrs.
 11. Hughes, Mrs.
..........here is Dundela Park
 13. Steele, Mrs. M.
 15. Emberson, John, manager
 17. Bowker, H. A., engineer
 19. Reid, Samuel, plumber
 21. Wood, Robt., laboratory assistant
 23. Lamb, A., clerk
 25. Leacock, David, driver
 27. Crossley, Mrs. Susan
 29. Simpson, Jas. A.
 31. Wilson, C., clerk
 33. McAllister, Thos., seaman
 35. Glover, Thos., boiler maker
 37. McAlonen, E., harbour constable
..........here is Pim's Avenue
 51. Gaston, A., grocer
 53. Gibson, R., grocer's assistant
 55. Lucas, Mrs.
 57. Dickson, A. H., blacksmith
 59. Watt, Chas., gardener
 61. Russell, Robt., butcher
 63. Mackie, John, supper saloon
 65. Penton, W., butcher
 67. Orr, Frank, plumber
 69. Watson, F. W., fish merchant
 71. King, Jos., painter
 73. Douglas, A., blacksmith
 75. Colquhoun, George
 77. Livingstone, Wm., iron turner
 79. McShane, Patk., joiner
 81. Penton, Mrs.
 83. Roberts, Fredk., clerk
 85. Hermon, Wm., labourer
 87. Calvin, John, tram conductor
 89. Gough, A., boiler maker
 91. Freeman, Mrs.
93-97. Steele, W., grocer
..........here is Park Avenue
 99. Vacant
101. McCauley, S. W., sheet metal worker
103. Logan, Mrs.
105. Bradley, Fredk.
107. Winters, R. J., painter
109. Arch, J. C., photographer
111. Hughes, Mrs. E.
113. Lavery, Mrs.
115. Anderson, M. W., engineer
117. Crawley, Mrs. M.
119. Smyth, Mrs. Annie
121. Kernaghan, Robert, conductor
123. Downes, Samuel, labourer
125. Connsbrook Garage
127. Clugston, William
129. Carlisle, J. C., lithographer
131. McKee, Hugh, bread server
133. Abernethy, G., engineer
135. Conkey, Joseph
137. McMurray, W., R.U.C.
139. McMullan, J. K., inspector
141. Gordon, Jas., clerk
143. Graham, Thomas
145. Gillespie, Samuel
147. Clugston, R.
149. Robinson, Wm., harbour constable
151. Mann, Jas., traveller
153. Priestly, E., shop assistant
155. Gordon, Mrs. K.
..........here is Strandburn Drive
157-159. Jordan, Miss E. R., grocer and post office
171. Strand Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. Wm. Chestnutt, M.A., 9 Dundela Gardens
..........here is Strandburn Crescent
191. Watty, Alex., caulker
193. Chasty, James, postman
195. Smart, Wm., fitter
197. McGruther, Alex., draughtsman
199. Bailie, Mrs. S. J.
201. Hill, Fredk., cook
203. Smyth, Alex., labourer
205. English, Samuel, joiner
207. Crooks, Wm., driller
..........here is Strandburn Park
209. McKeague, Wm., clerk
211. Milliken, S. C., electrician
213. Close, Hugh, brick layer
215. McCartney, Jos., pro. golfer
217. McCune, Edwin, clerk
219. Maguire, Theo., shoe maker
221. Malcolmson, Wm., labourer
223. Crooks, Fredk., labourer
225. Whaley, Jas., van man
..........here is Fernvale Street
227. Bennett, Jas., joiner
229. Wilkinson, Samuel, labourer
231. Cameron, Jos., brick layer
233. McMillan, Mrs. Margaret
235. McQuillan, S., gardener
237. Farmer, Donald, brass moulder
239. Burnett, Ed., plumber
241. McIntosh, The Misses
243. Black, J., caulker
245. Mitchell, John A., civil servant
247. Noblett, W. A. L., joiner
249. Heatherington, T. R., labourer
251. Crawford, T., driver
253. Izett, Jas., draughtsman
255. Finlay, John, rate fixer
257. McCarty, Robert, butcher
259. Rhodes, Bernurr, sign writer
..........here is Larkfield Road
                         __________

   2. Connsbrook Avenue Congregational Church - Rev. H. McIlwaine, minister
   4. Macrory, Miss L., baker
   6. Gebbie, G. W., fitter
   8. Simpson, T., grocer
 10. Clark, R., driver
 12. Craig, H., shipwright
 14. Smyth, Wm., engineer
 16. Bibby, T., iron moulder
 18. Livingstone, W.
 20. Robinson, J. H., builder
 22. Price, J., plater
 24. Shannon, Robt., driver
 26. Paisley, Thos., traveller
 28. Penney, H., designer
 30. Davidson, Mrs. L.
 32. Montgomery, F., driver
 34. Jefferson, J., fitter
 36. Peake, Robert, grocer
 38. Bell, Mrs. M. J.
40-42. Vacant
 44. Anderson, George
..........here is Parkgate Avenue
46-48. Vacant
 50. Hunter, Hugh F., labourer
 54. Reid, James, belt sewer
 56. Vacant
58-62. Vacant ground
 64. Vacant
 66. Neilly, R. A., electrician
 68. McKinstry, Robert, fitter
 70. Boyd, W. D., boot maker
..........here is Brandon Parade
 72. Crawford, W. J. W., chemist
 74. Sinclair, J., newsagent
 76. McWilliam, H., fruiterer
 78. Agnew, Norman & Son, Butchers. T.N.: 53027
80-100. McGregor, Miss Helen
..........here is Park Avenue
102. McBurney, S., painter
104. Mawhinney, Wm., rivetter
106. Alcock, John, engineer
108. Jamison, James
110. McRoberts, Mrs. R.
112. Kelly, Thomas
114. Turner, John, clerk
116. Turner, Jas., electrician
118. Allen, Jas., bread server
120. King, Jas., plumber
..........here is Oakdene Parade
122. Greenlaw, Mrs.
124. Braekwell, A. E., musical director
126. Kenny, Mrs.
128. Adams, Samuel, clerk
130. Elliott, The Misses
132. Savage, R., joiner
134. McQueen, John, brick layer
136. Bell, Robert, foreman
138. Morrison, Robert, joiner
140. Hamilton, Robert, labourer
142. Hampton, Miss A.
144. Ewart, William, fitter
146. Craig, Alex., plater
..........here is Devon Parade
148. Coey, H., machine man
150. Whyte, Howard, salesman
152. Beattie, T., labourer
154. Sanderson, Thos., labourer
156. McFarland's Cash Stores
158. McClean, Alfred, butcher
..........here is Connsbrook Drive
160. Macdonald, Mrs. E.
162. Jordan, Mrs. Annie
164. Matthews, Joshua, painter
166. Ryan, Wm., male nurse
168. Robertson, Geo., moulder
170. McBride, Mrs. Letitia
176. Simpson, J. H., draper
178. Connery, Robert, butcher
180. Maxwell, Robert, chemist
182. Walker, Stewart, newsagent
..........here is Strandburn Street
184. Ferguson, T. J., joiner
186. Crawford, William
188. McKendry, T. A., joiner
190. Kerr, T., driver
192. McCormick, Robert, plater
194. McKeague, A., compositor
..........here is Sandford Park
196-198. Vacant ground
..........here is Wellwood Avenue
200-202. Bennett, R. G., pattern maker
204-208. McKay, Wm., harness manufacturer
210. McClure Bros., newsagents
        three houses in course of erection
..........here is a New Avenue
        three houses in course of erection
232. McIlveen, Thos., shoe maker
234. Gillespie, W., clerk
236. Boyd, W. J., caulker
238. West, John
240. Donaldson, W., plater

Connsbrook Drive
at 158 Connsbrook Avenue

   1. Ford, Edward, clerk
   3. Fanshaw, Miss
   5. Hunter, Wm., holder up
   7. Ainscomb, Geo., salesman
   9. Aiken, Samuel, rivetter
 11. Thompson, N.
 13. Cobain, E., joiner
 15. Sloan, Hugh
 17. McIlvenney, H., porter
 19. McDougall, A., plater
 21. Duncan, Ephraim, rivetter
 23. Taylor, C. E., boiler maker
 25. McBriar, James, electrician
 27. Hunter, Wm. W., joiner
 29. Davidson, Jas., yardman
31-33. Vacant
 35. Heron, Wm., driver
 37. Surgenor, Jas., caretaker
 39. Rodie, Thomas, plumber
 41. Walker, Stewart, newsagent
 43. Howe, George, R.U.C.
 45. Wright, Robert
 47. Bruce, Mrs. Sarah
..........here is Strandburn Gardens
                         __________

   4. Shannon, Norman, salesman
   6. McKinley, H., joiner
   8. Truesdale, W., painter
 10. Buchanan, Alex. H.
 12. Sullivan, M., com. traveller
 14. Maitland, Francis A., clerk
 16. Anderson, S. P., clerk
 18. Cutler, Mrs.
 20. Wright, Mrs.
 22. Nesbitt, Miss F. G.
 24. Briggs, A., trade union official
 26. Carey, Robert, harbour constable
 28. Johnstone, Mrs. S.
 30. Jordan, Samuel, joiner
 32. Weir, Robert
 34. Wilson, David, plater
 36. Hemmens, Allan, driver
 38. Maguire, Wm., plater
 40. Morrison, Robert, driver

Connswater Street
at 390 Newtownards Road

   1. Side door
   3. Connswater Furniture Store and Servants' Registry - Prop., V. Neill
   5. McCartney, Isabella
   7. Ellison, Alfred, carter
   9. Rowan, David, labourer
 11. Hurst, Mary
 13. Ireland, Robert, labourer
 15. Lewis, Mrs. Sarah
 17. Anderson, Mrs. Mary
 19. Bugler, George, carter
 21. Nixon, Mrs. M.
 23. Smith, James, labourer
 25. Gourley, Miss Agnes
 27. Irvine, Gilbert, labourer
 29. Cunningham, H., painter
 31. Reynolds, William, labourer
 33. Boyd, Robert, labourer
33a. Smyth, H., Coach and Motor Body Builder
 35. McLaughlin, Mrs. C.
 37. McKibben, Hugh, labourer
 39. Lyttle, Joseph, labourer
 41. Ash, Mrs.
 43. Bunting, Frederick, labourer
 45. Ash, John, labourer
 47. Thompson, James, labourer
 49. King, A., labourer
 51. Brown, James, labourer
 53. McBride, David, fitter
53a. Smyth, H., body builder
                         __________

   2. Graham, William, fitter
 2a. Magee, Charles, sheet metal worker
   4. Hussen, Feron, labourer
   6. Fleming, Mrs. Jane
   8. Crilly, William, labourer
 10. Atcheson, Robert, labourer
 12. Swan, John, fruiterer
 14. Sherman, Mrs.
 16. McCormack, Joseph, labourer
 18. Kane, W., labourer
 20. Jones, Mrs. Mary
 22. Milling, S.
 24. Graham, Sarah
 26. Lowry, John, labourer
28a. Cardwell, David, coal merchant
 28. Crooks, Mrs. E., grocer
 30. Tyndall, Mrs. M.
 32. McDonald, John, Dairyman
..........here is Tamar Street
 34. Weir, Alexander, labourer

Constabulary Lane
from 19 Queen Street North to Alexander Street

       Belfast Corporation Yard
       Side door

Constance Street
from 4 Lord Street to Templemore Street

   1. Demolished
   3. Thompson, Hugh
   5. Connor, Mrs. Florence
   7. Gillespie, Robert, labourer
   9. Marshall, Samuel, labourer
 11. Hand, Albert, labourer
 13. Boyd, Robert, labourer
 15. Creelman, Thomas
 17. Luke, Mrs. M.
 19. Davis, Hugh, labourer
 21. Patterson, William
 23. McMullan, Mrs. M. A.
 25. Boyd, Samuel, labourer
 27. Keith, Mrs. Margaret
 29. Houston, J.
 31. Ravenscroft, W. J., labourer
 33. Gillespie, Mrs. Elizabeth
 35. Burns, Robert
 37. Noble, William, labourer
 39. Colmer, George, shipwright
 41. Reid, Mrs.
 43. Cox, Mrs.
 45. Clarke, Joseph, labourer
 47. Wilkinson, Robert
 49. Gillespie, David, labourer
 51. Robinson, Joseph, labourer
 53. Baird, Henry, caulker
 55. Moore, James, labourer
57-59. Bowers, Samuel, grocer
                         __________

   2. Guy, George, labourer
   4. Boyce, John
   6. Sholdis, Mrs. A.
   8. Simpson, Joseph, labourer
 10. Parsons, Wm., boiler maker
 12. McClean, D. J., labourer
 14. Galway, Thomas, labourer
 16. Browning, Mrs. M.
 18. Lindsay, Andrew, labourer
 20. Currie, Robert, labourer
 22. McBride, R., rivetter
 24. Galway, James, labourer
 26. Hamilton, Robert, labourer
 28. Browning, Joseph, labourer
 30. Ewing, Hugh, plasterer
 32. Gillespie, James, labourer
 34. Hutton, Andrew, carter
 36. Lyons, Mrs.
 38. Gateway
 40. Thompson, Joseph, labourer
 42. Long, Henry, labourer
 44. Morrow, Thomas J.
 46. Lowry, Samuel
 48. Maxwell, Robert, labourer
 50. Marchant, Edward, labourer
 52. McCracken, Robert, labourer
 54. Gorman, John, labourer
 56. Craig, Thomas, labourer
 58. Moffett, George, labourer
 60. Adair, Hugh, labourer

Convention Street
from 23 Cuba Street to Island Street

 1a. McCune, Charles, labourer
 1b. Morrison, Robert
   1. Cash, Mrs. Annie
   3. Smith, James, labourer
   5. Wright, Charles, rivetter
   7. Dureen, William, labourer
   9. Hardy, John
 11. Hayes, Thomas, carter
 13. Brown, James, rigger
 15. Watterson, Geo., boat builder
 17. McClarnon, Mrs. E.
 19. Campbell, Robert, labourer
 21. Hill, Samuel, labourer
 23. Shields, James, labourer
 25. Hendron, Joseph, labourer
 27. Foreman, John, labourer
 29. Grant, Mrs. M.
 31. McBride, George, rivetter
 33. Craig, William, labourer
 35. Hindes, E., labourer
 37. Craig, James, labourer
 39. Waterson, W., labourer
 41. Boyd, Mrs. Martha
 43. Barron, David, cooper
 45. Wright, Lizzie
 47. Stanage, John, labourer
 49. Harvey, Mrs. Ellen Jane
 51. Neely, William, labourer
 53. Weir, Mrs. Jane
 55. Craig, William, labourer
 57. Neely, Thomas, foreman
 59. Thompson, John, joiner
 61. Barnes, Mrs. Agnes
 63. McBride, Robert, labourer
 65. Hynds, Robert, labourer
 67. Waddell, Alfred, labourer
 69. Wright, Hugh, labourer
 71. Hayes, Hugh, labourer
 73. Wilkinson, T., machinist
 75. Craig, Robert, smith's helper
 77. Henderson, W. J., labourer
 79. Moreland, William, labourer
 81. Holland, Alexander, labourer
 83. Newell, John, labourer
 85. Rea, W. J., labourer
 87. Dinnen, William, caulker
 89. Cunningham, Mrs. B.
                          __________

   2. Stewart, Jossie
   4. Cooley, Mrs. S.
   6. Lowe, Mrs. Laura
   8. McCormack, J., labourer
 10. Fisher, Mrs. E. J.
 12. Gregg, Walter, labourer
 14. Simpson, David, labourer
 16. Ferguson, Thomas, labourer
 18. Quinn, Margaret
 20. Ferguson, William, labourer
 22. Magowan, Richard, labourer
 24. Lowry, William, labourer
 26. Nimmick, William, labourer
 28. Adair, Robert, labourer
 30. Kinkaid, Jane
 32. Jackson, Thos., furnace man
 34. Kinkaid, Thomas, labourer
 36. Watton, David
38-42. Demolished
..........here is Cuba Street
 44. Conlane, James, rivetter
 46. Simpson, Robert, labourer
 48. Cooke, James, boiler maker
 50. McCullough, T. S., labourer
 52. Smart, R., labourer
 54. Keenan, Charles, carter
 56. Munn, Samuel, labourer
 58. Hanna, Henry, labourer
 60. Simpson, H., labourer
 62. Keenan, Charles, labourer
 64. Keenan, George, labourer
 66. Ayre, Adam, labourer
 68. Shaw, ?
 70. Ayre, John, rivetter
 72. Boyd, Daniel, labourer
 74. Storey, Basil, labourer
 76. Newberry, William, labourer
 78. Scott, Matthew, labourer
 80. McKenzie, George
 82. Kirkpatrick, Margaret

Conway Street
from 19 Falls Road to 228 Shankill Road

1-3. Greeves, J. & T. M., Ltd., flax spinners
5-7. The Falls Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
   9. McLaughlin, Mrs. A.
 11. Doyle, Francis
 13. Heron, Daniel, labourer
 15. Armstrong, Samuel, labourer
 17. McDowell, Mrs. Margaret
 19. McQuaide, John, flax dresser
 21. O'Hagan, James, labourer
 23. McAteer, James, labourer
 25. Anderson, Mary Ann
 27. Moore, John, labourer
 29. McManus, John, carter
 31. McCarthey, Hugh, labourer (McCarthy, Mrs. in 1943)
       Vacant ground
..........here is Third Street
165. Little, Elizabeth
167. Marshall, William, fitter
169. Swain, George
171. Johnston, Robert, driver
173. Robinson, Julia
175. Cousins, Abraham, labourer
177. Mills, John, labourer
179. McKibben, J., labourer
..........here is Fourth Street
181. Hood, Mrs. M.
183. Nicholl, Frederick, labourer
185. Morrow, Thomas
187. McDowell, Joseph, labourer
189. Brown, William, labourer
191. McClelland, W., labourer
193. Close, C., labourer
195. Morrison, Letitia
..........here is Fifth Street
        Presbyterian Church Mission Hall - Samuel Walker, preacher
..........here is Sixth Street
223. Graham, T., grocer
225. Jeffers, Mrs.
227. Caughey, Samuel, labourer
229. Hewitt, Thomas J.
231. Hagan, Robert, publican
..........here is Seventh Street
233. Williams, Thomas, canvasser
235. Callan, Mrs.
237. Scott, Mrs. E.
239-241. Laughlin, T. A., grocer
..........here is Eighth Street
243. McIntyre, Arron, sheet metal worker (Aaron)
245. Edwards, S., overlooker
247. Hull, Charles, labourer
249. McTaggart, R., grocer
..........here is Ninth Street
251. Dickson, Alexander, grocer
253. Dumican, David S.
255. McCleery, John, fitter
257. Stevens, Thomas, labourer
259. O'Neill, James, blacksmith
261. Gould, William, plumber
..........here is Tenth Street
263. Britton, James
265. Butler, Samuel
267. Crangle, Robert, labourer
269. Bell, J., labourer
271. Williams, Isabella
273. Walker, John, labourer
275. Richmond, ?
277. Rainey, William, plumber
279. Thompson, James, hardware merchant
                          __________

   2. O'Toole, T., iron moulder
   4. McAllister, Mrs. Maggie
   6. McRoberts, Andrew, labourer
   8. Fox, Thomas
 10. Parker, Miss Isabella
 12. Burns, George, music teacher
 14. Hatton, William, storeman
 16. McAllister, Thomas, labourer
 18. Kearney, Mrs. Mary
 20. McCabe, Andrew, labourer
 22. Reid, Patrick, labourer
 28. Davis, Mrs. Mary
 30. Dougherty, Miss Margaret
 32. Lillas, Mrs. Rose
 34. Haggans, Mrs. Alice
 36. Moyan, Mrs. Catherine
 38. McMenamy, John, labourer (McMeenan, John, labourer in 1918)
 40. Rooney, Hugh, labourer
 42. Devlin, Samuel, labourer
 44. Burns, Edward, labourer
 46. Gilliland, John, labourer
 48. Mateer, James, labourer
 50. McKernan, Martha
 52. Shannon, John, labourer
 54. Adams, Robert
 56. McCrea, John, painter
 58. O'Neill, Mrs. Margaret
 60. Henessy, Joseph, labourer
 62. Shannon, J., labourer
 64. Lewsley, A., labourer
 66. Barr, James, labourer
 68. Connery, Mrs. Margaret (Convery, P., labourer in 1918)
 70. Maginnes, T., fireman
 72. Hagan, T., labourer
 74. Sharpe, Albert, labourer
..........here is David Street
 78. Keenan, Joseph, labourer
 80. Devlin, Thomas, labourer
 82. McCann, Mrs. Annie
 84. O'Neill, Francis
 86. Moore, John, labourer
 88. Carson, Mark, labourer
 90. Graham, Mrs. Margaret
 92. Duggan, Mrs. Margaret
 94. McCarthy, John, pavior
 96. McFall, Miss Margaret
 98. McKinstry, Mrs.
100. O'Neill, R. J., labourer
102. Osborne, Samuel, labourer
104. Calvert, Hugh, labourer
106. Smith, Ted, labourer
108. Hanna, Archie, rivetter
110. Crone, William, boot maker
..........here is Ashmore Street
112-114. Thompson, E., publican
116. Henry, Frederick
118. Kerr, Robert, lamp lighter
120. Brown, Mrs. Maggie
122. Craig, John, labourer
124. Milford, Charles, labourer
126. Hutchinson, R., labourer
128. Stevens, John, labourer
130. Gilchrist, Mrs. Elizabeth
132. McKendry, J., supper saloon
134. Murray, Thomas, labourer
136. Silery, James, motorman
138. Robinson, Joseph, labourer
140. Haslett, Joseph, labourer
142. Rodgers, Mrs. Lily
144. McCracken, Robert, driller
146. Harvey, James, labourer
148. McKinstry, Joseph, labourer
150. Donaghey, Misses
152. Orr, Miss Mary Jane
154. Chestnut, Miss Jane
156. Scott, Miss E., publican
158. Robinson, John, labourer
160. Todd, Mrs. Susan
162. Laughlin, John, labourer
164. Kerr, Hugh, grocer
166. McQuadie, Mrs. Margt. (McQuaide, Mrs. Margt. in 1943)
168. Thompson, Joseph, labourer
170. Scott, John S.
172. Greer, William J.
174. Chambers, John
176. Sproule, Mrs. Mary Ann
178. McRoberts, Miss Margaret, grocer
180. Haslett, Jas.
182. Harland, Mrs. Jane
184. Mackrell, Jas., labourer
186. Dunseath, R., labourer
188. Wright, Jas., labourer
190. Mallon, Victor, machine man
192. Bell, Thos., upholsterer
194. Keenan, Edward, labourer (Keegan, Edward in 1918)
196-202. Vacant
..........here is Nixon Street
204-206. Hoy, Allen, butcher
208. Boyd, Mrs.
210. Gibson, H., printer
212. Fisher, John, labourer
214. Swain, Wm., labourer
216. McClean, Mrs. Mary
218. Cooper, Mrs.
220. Gibson, R., block printer
222. McIlroy, John
224. Meneely, F., fitter
226. Coates, Robert, labourer
228. Warnock, Thos., labourer
230. Hinton, N., confectioner
232. Swin, Mrs. Martha
234. Baxter, Henry, machinist
236. Carson, Hugh, labourer
238. Young, Mrs. Emily
240. Miskimmin, J., machine man
242. Speers, John H., carter
244. Wilson, Mrs. Agnes
246. Campbell, T., curer
248. Nixon, Wm., labourer
250. Bell, John, iron turner
252. Mulholland, Wm., carter
254. Tanner, Hamilton, labourer
256. Graham, Andrew, labourer
258. Sanlon, John, labourer
   "    McKenna, Thos., painter
260. Fee, Robt. Jas., fitter
262. Hull, Chas., labourer
264. Rainey, D., confectioner
266. Morrow, Miss Sarah
268. Tanner, Isaac, painter
270. Gordon, Thos., labourer
272. White, Robert, labourer
274. Wright, Walter, labourer
276. Millar, Mrs.
278. Dickson, J. E., hardware store
280. Hull, Wm. R., machinist
282. Larmour, Eliza Ann
284. Hayes, Wm., labourer
286. McClelland, S., moulder
288. Mayne, Hugh
290. Smith, Miss Francis
292. Steele, David, plumber
294. Mahood, Wm., labourer
296. Magee, Robert, time keeper
298. Metcalf, Albert, cinema operator
300. Magee, Mrs.
302. Rankin, Mrs. Kathleen
304. Geary, Jos., shoe maker
306. Beattie, Robt., grocer