LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk
1939 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory
Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

Streets Alphabetically

A to Anglesea St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3
D to Donegall Road   D Part 2   E     
F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc Mc
NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Factory Street
at 5 Bread Street East

   2. Mahood, James, grocer
   4. Hamilton, Alfred, blacksmith's helper
   6. Bailey, William J., gatekeeper
   8. Cowdy, William, weaver
..........here is Bloomfield Street

Fairfax Street
from 44 Rosewood Street to Cromwell Street

   1. White, William, lorry driver
   3. Mullan, Mary Jane
..........here is Waterproof Street
   5. Hall, James, labourer
   7. Reynolds, Henry, french polisher
   9. Topping, John, fitter
 11. McAvoy, Maggie
 13. McNeice, Miss
 15. Eccles, James, driller
 17. Rainey, R., labourer
 19. Coombs, Catherine
 21. Redpath, Mrs. Agnes
..........here is Gilbert Street
 23. Beattie, Joseph, sawyer
 25. Eccles, Samuel, fitter
 27. Walker, W., fitter's helper
 29. Beattie, Samuel
                          __________

 12. Vacant
 14. Mourne Clothing Co.
 16. Magee, William, labourer
 18. Kerr, Charles, tenter
 20. Thornton, William, barman
 22. Bell, Adam, labourer
 24. Duff, Thomas, moulder
 26. Cowden, William, labourer
 28. McKay, William
 30. Blackwood, James, fireman
32-34. Cushley, Mrs. Ann J.

Fairfield Street
at 28 Butler Street

   1. Toner, Patrick, labourer
   3. Lennon, Francis, bar man
   5. Doherty, Mrs.
   7. Sharpe, Edward, labourer
   9. Hughes, Patrick, labourer
 11. Rice, Thomas, labourer
 13. Rice, Thomas, labourer
 15. Murphy, Patrick, labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Megarrity, M., labourer
 21. Davidson, T.
 23. Martin, ?
 25. Vaughan, John, labourer
 27. Galbraith, Patrick, labourer
                       __________

   2. McLoughlin, Margaret
   4. Maley, Hannah
   6. McAuley, Thomas, labourer
   8. Donnelly, J., labourer
 10. Grimley, Patrick, labourer
 12. McAuley, Charles, labourer
 14. Toal, T., machine man
 16. Gough, Mrs. Mary
 18. Martin, Hugh
 20. McAteer, John, labourer
 22. Delaney, Peter, labourer
 24. Alexander, John, labourer
 26. Donnelly, William, labourer
 28. Kinney, Mrs. Catherine
 30. Elder, Miss Ellen
 32. McGarrity, James, labourer
 34. Morrow, Robert, labourer

Fairview Street
from 36 Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

       side doors
   1. Bradley, P., chef
   3. McDevitt, Mrs. M.
   5. Millar, William
   7. Goldwater, John, traveller
   9. Parke, John, bar man
 11. Gribben, Edward, shop assistant
 13. Clements, John, labourer
 15. Adams, John, waiter
 17. McCartney, S., labourer
 19. Power, Mrs. (Bower, Mrs. in 1943)
 21. Shields, Lizzie
 23. Lynas, Mrs.
 25. Beattie, William
 27. McIlwaine, Mary
 29. Warwick, Wm., brush maker
 31. Richmond, William, painter
 33. Burke, A., book binder
 35. McLean, Michael, waiter
 37. Beggs, William, labourer
 39. Hagan, James
 41. Last, Mrs.
 43. Rafferty, Mrs.
 45. Morris, J.
 47. Finnegan, Frances
 49. French, David, labourer
 51. Sproule, William
 53. Rice, James, stager
       Gateway
                          __________

   2. Cohen, Minnie
   4. Vacant
   6. Cluney, Robert, traveller
   8. Christie, J., labourer
 10. Armour, William, builder
 12. Donnelly, F., bar man
 14. Armour, William, builder
   "   McDowell, Jos., cabinet maker
 16. Murphy, James
 18. Stewart, T., jacker
 20. Forsythe, James
 22. Brown, Mrs. A. R.
 24. Hall, John
 26. Curry, J. S.
 28. Sharp, Phillip
 30. Gateway
 32. Cosgrove, Miss M.
 34. Vacant
 36. Dunwoody, Mrs.
 38. Graham, Mrs. David
 40. Gateway - Garage
 42. Vacant
 44. Goldberg, H., traveller
 46. Neeson, Mrs.
 48. Martin, J., labourer
 50. Browne, John, traveller
52-54. Vacant
 56. Agnew, Miss A.
56-58. Mairs, Mary Susan

Falls Road
continuation of Divis Street to Andersonstown

   1. The New Northern Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd., Flax Spinners and Linen Manufacturers
..........here is Craig Street
   3. Vacant ground
   5. McConville, Elizabeth, draper
   7. Turner, B., fruiterer
   9. O'Sullivan, Sarah, restaurant
11-13. New Northern Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd. - "Charter's" Branch - Flax Spinners and Linen Manufacturers
..........here is Howard Street North
15-17. Belfast Corporation Public Baths - Jas. Dowling, supt.
 19. Greeves, J. & T. M., Ltd.
..........here is Conway Street
 21. O'Toole, Thomas
 23. Cunningham, G., tobacconist
 25. Shannon, John, tailor
 27. Begley, Mrs. Rose
..........here is Norfolk Street
 31. Kelly, Edward, chemist
 33. McQuade, F., confectioner
 35. Diamond Picture House
..........here is Cupar Street
 39. O'Kane, J. J., publican
 41. Sullivan, M., painter
   "   Sullivan, T. V., solicitor. T.N.: 21762
 43. Gildas, Brother
45-47. Vacant ground
 49. Carnegie Library No. 2 Branch - Librarian, J. Fitzsimons
..........here is Sevastopol Street
51-53. Ryan, Dr. J. G., surgeon
   "   Harrington, Dr. J. F., surgeon
 55. Maginnis, A.
 57. Burns, Patrick, salesman
 59. McParland, Peter, joiner
 61. St. Finian's P.E.S.
 63. Convent of the Sisters of Bon Secours
..........here is Dunlewey Street
 65. Vacant
 67. McCann, D., flesher
 69. Morath, R., optician
 71. Fulton, William, Secretary, A.O.H. Health Insurance. T.N.: 23076
 73. Gilliland, P., provision merchant
..........here is Clonard Street
 75. McKenna, James, publican
 77. McLarnon, Bernard, funeral furnisher
 79. Moore, Miss M., poultry and cooked meats
 81. Murray, E., fruiterer
 83. McAvoy, Miss E., grocer
..........here is Linden Street
 85. Sinclair, D., publican
 87. McLaughlin, J., confectioner
 89. Cairns, John, artist
 91. Doyle, James, publican
..........here is Waterford Street
93-95. Munster and Leinster Bank, branch office
 93. Cavanagh, Dr. J., surgeon. T.N.: 21009
..........here is Theresa Street
 97. Mackin, Catherine, publican
 99. McCabe, E., newsagent
..........here is McQuillan Street
101. Falls Road Post Office
103. Dunville Medical Hall Ltd.
105. Rice, Hugh, fruiterer
107. Regina Coelia Women's Hostel
109. Blaney, E., confectioner
111. McKenna, Patrick, dealer
..........here is Springfield Road
 113. Beagon, Felix, publican. T.N.: 22016
115. Fusco, Philip
117. McConnell, J., teacher
119. O'Neill, John, coach builder
121. Wynne, Dr. F. L.
123. Trimble, Mrs. Mary
..........here is Cavendish Square
125. St. Paul's R.C. Church - Very Rev. J. McCaughan, P.P., V.F.; Rev. J. Smyth, B.A., C.C., Rev. D. Murphy, B.A., C.C.; Rev. T. Toal, B.A., C.C.; Rev. J. Connolly, B.A., C.C.; Rev. G. Clenaghan, B.A., C.C.
..........here is Cavendish Street
127. McSparran, Daniel, B.A., M.D.
129. Maginness, O. B., accountant
131. McEntee, Miss J., teacher
133. St. Catherine's P.E.S.
125-137. Dominican Convent and St. Dominic's High School (Boarding and Day School for Girls) - Conducted by Dominican Nuns
139. McEneny, Mrs. Marian
141. Sherlock, Ellen
143. McKenna, J.
145. Fitzpatrick, A.
147. Simpson, Mrs. Mary A.
149. Traynor, Mary Ann
151. Barr, John, teacher
153. Walls, Henry, music teacher
155. Mulholland, Margaret
157. O'Kane, John, teacher
159. Collins, Patrick, sales man
161. McGowan, A., checker
163. Kennedy, Mrs. Sarah
165. O'Hanlon, Patrick
167. McNamee, P., fruiterer
169. McNamee, Owen
171. Hilland, Miss Rose
173. Fahey, M. J., carrier
175. Lenzi, Mrs. Antonette (Antoinette)
177. Crozier, Joseph, checker
179. McCrory, John, guard
181. McAvoy, Mrs.
183. McAllister, James, teacher
185. Johnston, Vincent
187. Sharkey, Joseph
189. Cleary, Peter
191. St. Mary's Training College
193. McKeown, H. P., & Sons, spirit merchants
195. Magill, Edward, hair dresser
197. Fagan, Arthur, newsagent
199. O'Kane, Charles, grocer and Broadway Post Office
201-203. Meleady, M., fruiterer
205. McLaughlin, J., confectioner
207. Connolly, M., grocer
209. McCourt, Leopold, grocer
..........here is Shiels Street
211. Maguire, L. P., outfitter
213. Haran, Bridget, draper
215. Wilson, J. & J., butchers
217. Kennedy & Co., grocers
..........here is Brighton Street
219. Toner, John, butcher
221. McNulty, Wm., fish monger
223-225. McKegney, Cecelia, draper
227. Fusco, Albert, confectioner
229. Castle Dye Works
231. Douds, Samuel, L.D.S., dentist
233. McCormick, Dr. J., surgeon
235. Magill, Catherine
..........here is Islandbawn Street
237. O'Kelly, E., spirit merchant
239. Miskelly, Miss Rose
241. Murphy, Mrs. Mary E.
243. Meleady, Ellen S. C., fruiterer
245. Fitzsimons, Margt., teacher
247. Halpen, A.
..........here is Islandbawn Drive
249. Daly, D., automobile engineer
251-255. Vacant ground
257-259. Ferron, A. H., newsagent
261. Mulholland, J., confectioner
263. Crilly & Quinn Ltd., chemists
..........here is Beechmount Avenue
265. Crosson, Susan
267. McMahon, Miss Lizzie
269. McCloskey, Hugh
271. Mulgrew, Miss M.
273. Boyle, F., dentist
..........here is Beechmount Drive
275. McCann, D., & Sons, fishmongers
337a. Campbell, John, caretaker
                           Beechmount
        Our Lady's Hospital - Under the care of the Sisters of Mercy
                         Beech Cottage
        McGibbon, Francis, window cleaner
..........here is Beechmount Lane
447. McGivern, John, fruiterer
449. Rogan, Mrs. Mary
451. Giles, Mrs. Mary
453. McGivern, J., boot maker
455. Orange, Mrs.
457. Dobbin, Miss E.
459. Reid, William, engineer
461. O'Neill, Francis, linen finisher
463. McNally, Frank
465. Ryan, Mrs. M., insurance official
..........here is Rockdale Street
467. St. James's Park Post Office - Mrs. M. Laverty
469. Wright, J. J., clerk
471. Connolly, A.
473. Toner, Michael, publican
475. Faloon, P., sorter
477. O'Neill, Kathleen, confectioner
..........here is Rockville Street
479. Quinn, Charles A., chemist
481. Cleary, James, grocer
483. Byrne, Mrs. Elizabeth, outfitter
485. Vacant
487. Barr, R. G., L.D.S. (Q.U.B.), dental surgeon
489. Greenwood, H., confectioner
..........here is Rockmore Road
491. O'Neill, Francis, publican
493. Flanigan, Miss M.
495. McCann, Robert, tailor
497. Malloy, Catherine, nurse
499. Murry, Patrick, clerk
501. Rice, Mrs.
..........here is Rockmount Street
503. McKenna, P. J., butcher
505. Cauley, Mrs. S.
507. McCann, M., fruiterer
509. McCann, G. & D., sculptors
..........here is Whiterock Road
        The Belfast Cemetery - D. J. McCann, superintendent
        Falls Park
        Stephenson, R., gate lodge
        Belfast Corporation Falls Road Tramway Depot - Robert Philpott, foreman
..........here is Glen Road
519. R.U.C. Barracks - Sergeant H. Kerr
521. Goss, Joseph, civil servant
523. Heaney, Mrs.
525. Andersonstown Post Office - Mrs. B. Nugent
527. Glennon, G., secretary
529. Marken, Mrs.
531. Corscadden, Joseph, grocer
        Vacant ground
..........here is Glen Crescent
535. Higgins, Jas., grocer
537. Vacant
        Vacant ground
..........here is Glen Parade
                     Lake Glen Cottage
        McIvor, Miss Alice
                         Florenceville
        Johnston, Walter
        Quinn, Miss T.
                          Glen Eelim
        Conlon, William
                          Claremont
        O'Connor, Owen, spirit merchant
        Maguire, Joseph, Councillor
        Carolan, Miss Margaret
        Spence, Miss
        Old School House
                             Sunrise
        McNamee, A., Corporation official
                           Mar-Leo
        Lennard, Mrs. Margaret
                          Marie Villa
        Elliott, Mrs. Mary E.
                           St. Jude's
        Shields, Mrs.
                          Calaroga
        Kerr, Miss
                         Sunnyridge
        Donnelly, Miss
                        Mount Ethna
        Maguire, Edward, civil servant
                          Kenmore
        Shearer, Patrick, butcher
                           Kernon
        McAnerney, Elizabeth
                      Evendale Cottage
        Young, Robert, joiner
                           Kilmore
        Benner, Frank, salesman
                        Hollymount
        Tohill, James, wine merchant
        Higgins, Charles
                         St. Anne's
        Farrell, Charles, wine merchant
567. Park, John, baker
569. McGovern, Charles, cattle dealer
571. Tinsley, C. G. A.
587. Robinson, J.
589. Norrall, A., labourer
591. Robinson, J., labourer
593. Hamill, D., labourer
..........here is Andersonstown Park
                         __________

   2. Byrne, Patrick, publican
4-6. Tougher, A., pawn broker
   8. Dean, Patrick, butcher
 10. Doherty, P., paper ruler
 12. Maguire, Mrs. A.
 14. Trainor, John, fancy goods
16-18. McElhill, L., publican
..........here is Lemon Street
 20. Burke, Frank, butcher
 22. Martin, Catherine, confectioner
 24. McCourt, Joseph, hair dresser
26-28. Maguire, L.
 30. McKenzie, J., boot shop
 32. Valente, Mrs. T., confectioner
 34. Smyth, J. M., pawn broker
 36. Valente, Anthony, supper saloon
 38. Doyle, James, baker
 40. McCormick, Alex., confectioner
 42. McAlea, Joseph, provision merchant
 44. Brady, Cormack
..........here is Peel Street
 46. Coyle Bros., wine and spirit merchants. T.N.: 23630
 48. Hodgson, J., draper
 50. Kavanagh, E., flesher
 52. Corscadden, Jos., shoe maker
52b-54. Smyth, Peter, tobacconist and newsagent
..........here is Colin Street
56-58. Mackin, James, hardware
 60. Lynn, M., confectioner
 62. Pender, Mary S., store
 64. Jeffers, R. C., chemist
 66. Webb, S., butcher
 68. Trodden, E. T., hair dresser
 70. Cochrane, Miss Susan
 72. Magee, Bernard, fruiterer
 74. O'Hara, Catherine, draper
..........here is Alma Street
 76. Shields, F., fruiterer
 78. McKenna, James, grocer
 80. Ferrie, P., confectioner
 82. McGrath, P. J.
 84. Hodes, Julius
 86. Barnes, I., stationery
..........here is Omar Street
 88. Haughey, L., publican
 90. O'Neill, W., butcher
 92. McGrath, Patrick J., draper
 94. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Grocery
98-100. National Bank Ltd. (branch office). T.N.:25610
..........here is Balaclava Street
102. McShane, Thomas, grocer
104. Birmingham, James, electrician
106. McIlroy, Joseph, confectioner
..........here is Milliken Street
108. Cunningham, G., fruiterer
110-112. Lavery, A. & P., pawn brokers
..........here is Panton Street
114-116. Hamill, M., publican T.N.: 251371
118. Fearon, Owen, fruiterer
120. McGivern, John, boot maker
122. McGee, Catherine, confectioner
124. Kane, Francis, hair dresser
126. Dalzell, F., draper
128. McAuley, Daniel, draper
130. Darragh, J., wall papers. T.N.: 25970
132. Byrne, John
   "    McCann, Robert
   "    Diamond, John
134. Rice, M., fish monger
136. Hoey, Henry
138a. Clonard Mineral Water Co.
138. West-Belfast Branch of West Belfast Social Club
140. Clonard Picture House
142. Galway, Mrs. S., outfitter
144. O'Hare, John, butcher
146. Hill, Mrs. Catherine
..........here is Leeson Street
150. Kilfeather, M., grocer
152. Shannon, William, butcher
154. McGeown, J., confectioner
156. Rafferty, P., china merchant
..........here is Spinner Street
158. Reid, Sarah, supper saloon
160. Ward, Mrs. Mary
162. Barry, Mrs.
164. McAlinden, Miss Margaret
..........here is Clonard Street Lower
164a. Farry, Joseph, publican
166. O'Hara, Mrs. Mary
168. Malecco, Michael
170. Magill, Miss Bridget
..........here is Dunville Street
        Dunville Park - P. Maguire, park ranger
        Falls Road Weighbridge - John Saunders
..........here is Grosvenor Road
        Belfast Hospital for Sick Children (Inc.) - President, Rt. Hon. Sir Hugh O'Neill, Bt., D.L., M.P.: chairman - J. Holden Craig; hon. secretary - A. S. Atkinson, F.C.A.; hon. treasurer - H. H. Stewart; sec., R. W. Harland; house surgeons, Dr. J. W. Wilson, Dr. J. Fullerton, Dr. J. Harper; matron, Miss A. P. Knox
186. Bradley, M. P., surgeon
..........here is Thames Street
188. Flood, John, mechanic
190. Valente, A., ice cream vendor
192. Vacant
..........here is Braemar Street
194. Deigan, Mrs. A., baker
196-198. Hynes, P. F., publican
.......... here is Broadway
200. Boyle, F. J., chemist
202. O'Donnell, F., confectioner
204. Malone, Charles, boot maker
206. Malone, Miss M., dress maker
208. Laverty, Henry, butcher
210-214. Demolished
..........here is Nansen Street
216. Broadway Presbyterian Church - Rev. H. Scott, B.A., minister
..........here is Fallswater Street
218. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Grocery
220. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Butchery
..........here is Iveagh Parade
228. McEneny, J., tailor
230. Houston, Mary
232. Lalor, P. J., bread server
234. O'Kane, Miss A.
236. Austin, R., clerk
238. Kelly, E. M., bakery
..........here is Iveagh Drive
240. McKenna, Patk., provision merchant
242. Conway, Elizabeth
244. Neeson, Henry, baker
246. Maginnis, T. J., baker
248. Toner, Alex., confectioner
250. Broderick, E.
..........here is Fallswater Drive
252. McDonnell, John, builder
260. Dempsey, Mary
262. Curran, Paul, manager
264. McManus, Bridgett
266. Kelly, J., solicitor
268. McGouran, P., inspector
   "    McGouran, Dr. G. J.
270. Screenan, Ed., cashier (Sreenan in 1943)
272. Brady, D., com. agent
        Belfast Corporation - Willowbank Play Centre
274. Donnan, Miss E.
276. Stewarts Cash Stores Ltd.
..........here is La Salle Gardens
                         Willowbank
         Globe Laundry and Dye Works Ltd.
278. Broadway Picture House
280. MacKenzie, Mrs. C., confectioner
        Vacant ground
..........here is La Salle Drive
        De La Salle Brothers
..........here is La Salle Park
372. Connolly, A., & Co., garage proprietors
374-374a. Kelly, Edwd., M.P.S., chemist
376. Mackle, J.
378. Ferguson, C. & F., grocers
..........here is St. James' Park
380. Torney, Patrick, fruiterer
382. Bateson, James, joiner
384. McFall, Edward
386. MacSorley, Frederick, M.D.
388. Mawhinney, Thomas
390. Donnelly, W., inspector
392. Yarr, Mrs.
394. McGinley, Patrick, grocer
..........here is Donegall Road
396-398. Forte, V., cafe
400. Dempster, Robert, engineer
402. McKeown, ?
404. O'Neill, Mrs.
406. Sadlier, Mrs. E.
408. McNamee, Mrs. Lena
410. Hopkins, Mrs. Elizabeth
412. Hanna, Michael
414. Hopkins, Francis L.
..........here is St. James's Road
416. Montague, Mrs. M.
418. McKinney, D., com. agent
420. Doyle, Mrs.
422. Murray, Mrs.
424. Finnegan, M. J., flesher
..........here is Clondara Street
426. Cotter, Miss
428. Murphy, J., spinning master
430. McManus, John, motorman
432. Clark, Benigous, teacher
434. Hamill, Mrs. Mary
436. Mullan, Mrs. M.
..........here is Hugo Street
438. Finnigan, Patrick, traveller
440. Kelly, Francis, driver
442-444. St. John's Roman Catholic Church
446. St. Kevin's P.E. School - John Duffin, principal boys, Miss A. Kerr, principal girls'
464. St. John's R.C. Presbytery - Rev. R. McCudden, P.P.; Rev. L. Higgins, B.A., C.C.; Rev. D. Gogarty, B.A., C.C.
502. McAleenan, Frank J., sculptor
504. Dunlop, Mrs. Hannah, T.N.: 23524
506. Quinn, Michael J., school attendance officer
..........here is Milltown Row
508. Brady, James, hair dresser
510. McGlade, Miss S., teacher
512. Burns, Patrick
514. McNeill, Mary
516. McNee, ?
518. Jenkins, Chas., motorman
520. McGowan, P., clerk
522. Patterson, Miss Mary
524. McShane, Patrick
524. St. Patrick's Industrial School, Milltown - Rev. Bro. Henry, director
526. Milltown R.C. Cemetery - J. Fitzgerald,  caretaker
                           Maryburn
        Collins, Edmund, cattle dealer
        Bell, R., fireman
        Mulholland, Thos., labourer
528a. Broadway Lawn Tennis Club
530. Workshop
532. Ferris, William, linen lapper
574. Diamond, Robert, dairy
576. Vacant

Fallswater Drive
at 250 Falls Road

1-3. McDonnell, P. & F., Builders
                         __________

   2. Ryan, Nurse Margaret
   4. Crossan, James, clerk
   6. Maynes, D., engineer
   8. Rogan, M., foreman
 10. Hanna, Cecilia
 12. McCarthy, J., R.U.C.
 14. Boyle, Charles, newsagent
 16. Knox, Mrs. M.
 34. Duffy, Catherine
 36. McCluskey, Thomas, bar man
 38. Ramsden, Gerard, teacher
 40. McGrath, Mrs. J.

Fallswater Street
at 216 Falls Road

   1. McNiff, M., insurance agent
   3. McGuigan, J., grocer
   5. Hegarty, Catherine
   7. Morrison, W., butcher
   9. Scott, Hugh, linen lapper
 11. Farnan, Michael, plumber
 13. McConville, Alice
 15. Moore, C. J., traveller
 17. Lynch, Miss E.
 19. Lavery, Mrs. A.
 21. Smylie, Mrs.
 23. O'Farrell, F., house repairer
 25. Fitzpatrick, F., sgt. R.U.C.
 27. Semple, W.
 29. Crossan, William, checker
 31. Brennan, Miss A.
 33. McGookin, J. A.
 35. McCluskey, Thomas, bar man
 37. Sullivan, John, painter
 39. Ferman, P.
 41. Fanning, E. G., insurance agent
 43. Tinsley, Elizabeth
 45. Toner, Richard, fitter
 47. Gibson, Edward, finisher
 49. Robinson, Samuel, electrician
 51. Nesbitt, Agnes
 53. Ewins, Joseph
 55. Malone, J., grocer
                         __________

   2. Liggett, T., mechanic
   4. McKillop, Miss Alice
   6. Carson, P. C., porter
   8. Maynes, ?
 10. Finch, J. A., painter
 12. Barr, M., hairdresser
 14. Curran, Mrs.
 16. McAllister, Elizabeth
 18. Kelly, Mrs. Annie
 20. McGuinness, Miss
 22. Masterson, James, labourer
 24. Orange, E. J., civil servant
 26. Halpin, E.
 28. Bradley, P., bread server
 30. Reavey, Mrs. A.
 32. McGuirk, B.
 34. O'Hara, Mrs. E.
 36. Bowden, P., tailor
 38. Kennedy, John, clerk
 40. Blacker, J., R.U.C.
 42. Mulvanney, J., railway guard

Fane Street
at 135 Tate's Avenue

 1a. Weir, Bert, & Co., Mortar, Sand and Cement Merchant
   1. Semple, G. H., gardener
   3. Murray, J., brick layer
   5. Forbes, John, boot maker
   7. Anderson, James
   9. Medcalfe, James, porter
 11. Gates, Robert, labourer
 13. Kelly, John Wm., bread server
 15. Martin, Robert, baker
..........here is Ashley Avenue
       Fane Street Public Elementary School - J. T. Lamont, B.A., LL.D., principal
                        _________

..........here is Ulsterville Gardens
..........here is Ulsterville Avenue
..........here is Dunluce Avenue
   2. McPeek, W., wood turner (Peake, W., wood turner in 1943)
   4. McDowell, John, cabinet maker
   6. Cherry, John, inspector
   8. Schofield, A., driver
 10. Houston, S., plasterer
 12. Bell, J., labourer
 14. Hutchinson, A.
 16. Godfrey, T., driver
 18. Stutt, Mrs. Mary
 20. Johnston, G., porter
 22. Hamilton, John, tenter
 24. Graham, John, painter
 26. Scott, Thomas
 28. Reddy, Gilbert, fitter
 30. Dyas, Miss
 32. Barbour, Mrs. M.
 34. Short, James, compositor
 36. Boreland, Mrs. Elizabeth
 38. Stott, W. J., joiner
 40. Dowds, Oliver, fitter
 42. Coates, John
 44. Rea, Thomas B.
 46. Hanvey, Edmund, joiner
 48. Stanfield, George C., bread server
 50. Patience, Joseph, joiner
 52. Belch, Hugh, inspector
 54. Nelson, Robert, cleaner
 56. McConnell, James, painter
 58. Ginn, ?
 60. Cummings, Wm. R., labourer
 62. Jackson, Charles, engineer
 64. Neilly, David C., labourer
 66. Vacant
 68. Shields, Alfred, labourer
 70. Price, James, inspector
 72. Miskimmin, Frederick, labourer
 74. Bell, William John, chauffeur
 76. Stewart, Charles, traveller
 78. McCall, Thomas, gardener
 80. King, John, gardener
 82. Rainey, Mrs.
 84. Lyttle, Albert, crane man
 86. Mallon, Thomas
 88. McCullough, Chas., shop assistant
 90. Anderson, Robert, labourer
 92. McConnell, Saml., superintendent
 94. Leckey, John, mechanic
 96. Foy, David, clerk

Farnham Street
at 142 Ormeau Road

   1. McBride, Miss Eliza
   3. McCracken, J., store man
   5. Weir, Robert, civil servant
   7. Hanna, William J., labourer
   9. Harrison, Edward, clerk
 11. Orr, Martha
 13. Bryson, Thomas, motorman
 15. Courtney, James, joiner
 17. Roberts, Richard, tailor
 19. Watson, Oliver
 21. McCafferty, John
 23. Proudford, A., linen lapper
 25. Vacant
 27. McGurk, Robert, clerk
 29. Blythe, William, reader
 31. Willis, John
 33. Vacant
 35. Dickson, Miss G.
 37. Floyd, Alexander, foreman
 39. Taylor, Henry, manager
 41. McKee, Bruce W., joiner
 43. Francis, James
 45. Stoops, Norman
 47. Saunderson, Albert
 49. Cunningham, Wm. J., gardener
 51. Porter, Miss Jane
 53. Haddock, William, plumber
 55. Dobson, John
 57. Vacant
 59. Bryson, James, driver
 61. McVeigh, Hugh, driver
 63. Checksfield, R., piano tuner
 65. English, John
 67. Hunter, James, gardener
 69. Hughes, Miss Elizabeth
 71. Byers, E., gardener
 73. Boden, R., compositor
 75. Kernaghan, Mrs.
                        __________

   2. Cunningham, James, joiner
   4. Gordon, W. J., linen lapper
   6. Logan, Mrs. M. J.
   8. Templeton, George
 10. McBurney, Mrs. S.
 12. Potter, Mrs. Mary
 14. Mallagh, Mrs.
 16. Greenaway, David
 18. Gilliam, C. G.
 20. Wilson, Thomas, boot maker
 22. Kannenberg, Mrs.
 24. Torr, J., driver
 26. Adair, F., musician
 28. McKimm, J. A., driver
 30. Walls, Alex., compositor
 32. Graham, Mrs. Margaret
 34. Caffrey, Joseph
 36. King, Thomas, cleaner
 38. Hanna, John, joiner
 40. Quinn, Edward, labourer
 42. Campbell, Ernest, store keeper
 44. Gillespie, J., Corporation official
 46. Turkington, Joseph, labourer
 48. Whiteside, William J.
 50. Hamilton, Thomas, painter
 52. Mills, Miss
 54. Simpson, E., painter
 56. Nixon, James
 58. Nevin, Mrs.
 60. Allen, William
 62. Nelson, Thomas
 64. Brennan, Miss
 66. Kinnear, William, joiner
 68. Culbert, Samuel
 70. Robinson, Benjamin, tailor
 72. Crozier, Mrs.
 74. Lang, Charles
 76. Orr, Arthur, mechanic
 78. Campbell, Henry, boot maker
 80. Crozier, William
 82. Cowley, H. Charles, painter

Farringdon Gardens
from Ardoyne Road to Berwick Road

   1. Barkley, Samuel, carter
   3. Mercer, Harry, joiner
   5. Lunn, John, tenter
   7. Williamson, Margaret
   9. McQuitty, David, shoe maker
 11. Carroll, John, coppersmith
 13. Savage, Isabella
 15. Young, Edward, baker
 17. Harper, Thomas, labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Bailie, William, labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Baird, Ernest
 27. Johnston, John, painter
 29. Sloan, W., fitter
 31. Graham, Thomas, joiner
 33. Greenlee, ?
 35. Greer, Sophia
 37. Officer, Henry, conductor
 39. Cowan, Alexander, railwayman
 41. Larmour, William, labourer
 43. McCarter, Robert, polisher
 45. Wilson, Margaret
 47. McDowell, Charles, labourer
 49. Best, James
 51. McVeigh, William, joiner
 53. McCullough, John, porter
 55. Toole, George, labourer
 57. Creighton, James
 59. Corry, K. S., labourer
 61. Martin, Mrs. Jane
 63. Evans, Thomas, labourer
 65. Walker, Matthew
 67. Vacant
 69. Haddock, Andrew
 71. Harris, Margaret
 73. Smyth, Mary A.
 75. Fleming, Edward, fitter
 77. Cardwell, Joseph, labourer
 79. Reid, Ernest, labourer
 81. Stevenson, Samuel
 83. Majury, James
 85. Cameron, William
 87. Blyth, Fred., engineer
 89. Swain, Edward, labourer
91-93. Vacant
 95. Curry, William, postman
 97. Culbert, Robert, stager
 99. Robb, John, shoe maker
101. Johnston, John, rivetter
103. Hopkins, Isabella
105. Lamb, Wm. John, labourer
107. Hall, Alfred, shoe maker
109. Woods, Mrs.
111. Houston, John, labourer
113. Spence, James, labourer
115. Killen, Joseph, labourer
117. Taylor, Thomas, machine man
119. Dowler, James J., joiner
                         __________

   2. Best, Jonathan, postman
   4. Mehaffey, Jane
   6. Ridings, Joseph W., clerk
   8. Waterworth, David, engineer
 10. Moffatt, James, labourer
 12. Robinson, T. J., painter
 14. Nutt, James, labourer
 16. Pollock, Saml. E., yarn dresser
 18. McCann, Andrew, baker
 20. McIlwaine, Paul, labourer
 22. Sley, Hubert, labourer
 24. Wilson, James, homeopathy
 26. Richardson, Sam
 28. Moneypenny, Robert, painter
 30. Moore, Arthur, labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. Jackson, William, pattern maker
 36. Jackson, Gertrude
 38. McMeekin, ?
 40. Quigley, Robert, labourer
 42. Montgomery, Isaac
 44. Rogers, Edgar A., labourer
 46. Quinn, John, labourer
 48. McCoy, Edward, labourer
 50. Magoveny, Thomas, painter
 52. Porter, Walter, labourer
 54. Patterson, Arthur, salesman
 56. Graham, James
 58. White, Rachel
 60. Russell, William, labourer
 62. Williamson, Wm. J., driver
 64. McFerran, George, labourer
 66. Marshall, Robert, labourer
 68. Graham, Joseph, fitter
 70. Wright, Joseph
 72. Todd, Samuel, labourer
 74. Brack, Edward, machine man
 76. McDowell, James
 78. Todd, Samuel, docker
 80. Barnett, Mrs.
 82. Kidd, Harold V.
 84. Davis, A. H., soldier
 86. Keatings, Thomas, cleaner
 88. McKim, William Jas., electrician
 90. Megoveny, John, labourer
 92. Fee, Andrew, labourer
 94. Keatings, Robert, watchman
 96. Davidson, Susan
 98. Gibson, John, labourer
100. Danley, Robert
102. Adams, Robert (Adamson, Robert in 1943)
104. McFerran, Joseph, driller
106. Lyle, James, labourer
108. Vacant
110. Hill, Edward, baker
112. Elliott, Douglas, machine man
114. Dougan, William, labourer
116. McMurtary, Edward, labourer (McMurtray?)
118. McVicker, George, labourer

Fashoda Street
from 42 Grove Street East to Woodlee Street

       Grove Weaving Co. Ltd.
       Millar, W., carrier (stables)

Federation Street
at 41 Ravenhill Avenue

..........here is Watt Street
                          __________

       Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Dairy, Bread, Cooked Meat and Sausage Factory. Works Department Traffic
       United Co-Operative Baking Society

Felt Street
from 130 Blythe Street to Utility Street

   1. Munce, Joseph
   3. Beattie, John, moulder
..........here is Matilda Street
..........here is Hunter Street
       Warwick, John, Bakery
..........here is Bentham Street
                         __________

   2. Lee, G., grocer
   4. Leckey, R., labourer
   6. McKissack, D., grocer
..........here is Hunter Street

Ferguson Drive
at 14 Belmont Road

   1. Connolly, John
   3. Cowan, Ross, gardener
   5. Leith, Mrs.
   7. Gracey, T. J., litho artist
   9. McAtamney, Mrs.
 11. McClure, Mrs. Isabel
 13. Taylor, John, manager
 15. Shaw, Mrs.
 17. McCann, Clarence, agent
 19. Valentine, William, agent
 21. Carmichael, James, builder
 23. Dickie, Mrs.
 25. Maginn, Mrs. E.
 27. Guest, Miss
                         __________

   2. White, Miss Lucy
   4. Vacant
   6. Watt, Thomas, commercial traveller
   8. Caughey, W. S., clerk
 10. McNair, John
 12. Malcolm, G., engineer
 14. Crowe, Mrs.
 16. Cameron, J. E., draughtsman
 18. Combe, F., draughtsman
 20. Logan, Mrs. S.
 22. Bell, Elias, plater
 24. Magee, George, clerk
 26. McTear, Miss B.
 28. Reid, W. H., wholesale confectioner

Fern Street
from 39 Solway Street to Frome Street

   1. McGeown, James, spirit merchant - side entrance

Ferndale Place
at 555 Lisburn Road

   2. McManus, D., farrier
   4. Cleland, George, labourer
   6. Palmer, William, caretaker
   8. McLaughlin, Mrs. E.
 10. Gourley, Mrs. E.
12-14. Stabling yard
 16. Johnston, William, butcher
 18. Houston, J., boot maker
 20. Gordon, H., labourer
 22. Hilditch, Mrs.
 24. Armstrong, Mary Jane
 26. Salmon, J., holder up
 28. Jamison, William J., labourer
 30. McMinn, Mrs.
 32. Stabling yard
       Ferndale Mission Hall

Ferndale Street
at 525 Lisburn Road

   1. Gibson, T., painter & decorator
   3. McGurk, William
   5. Reid, Miss B.
   7. Coe, T., basket maker
   9. Arbuckle, E.
 11. Mason, R., gardener
 13. Black, Mrs. Mary
 15. Broderick, M., commissionaire
 17. Maxwell, Mrs. Mary
 19. Shannon, H., store man
 21. Mission Hall
 23. Lynn, Mrs. A.
 25. Nicholl, Miss Bebe
 27. Hamilton, J., labourer
 29. Jamison, Robert
 31. Brown, H., garage man
 33. Hazley, William John
 35. McKee, James, stager
 37. Harris, Robert
 39. Brookes, Robert, labourer
 41. Hamilton, J., labourer
 43. Hamilton, Robert, driver
                         __________

   2. Munn, Charles, carpenter
4-8. Munn, Walter & Co.
 10. Mason, R., boot maker
 12. Burns, Frederick, gardener
 14. Watson, J. R., tram conductor
 16. Bailie, T. H., shoe maker
 18. Robson, William J., labourer

Fernvale Street
at 225 Connsbrook Avenue

   1. Lamont, Alexander, store keeper
   3. McLean, Miss Annie
   5. Crowe, G. E., fitter
   7. Hutchinson, J., motor driver
   9. Peed, Richard, boiler maker
 11. Kelly, Mrs. Dorothy
 13. McAleese, Mrs.
 15. Taggart, Mrs.
 17. Gilbert, Andrew, labourer
 19. Wilson, William, labourer
 21. Wilson, D., rivetter
 23. McBride, John, holder up
 25. Whittaker, Geo. H., labourer
 27. Conway, J., painter
 29. Snowball, R., boiler maker
 31. Aprey, Mrs. Elizabeth
 33. McTaggart, Mrs.
 35. Stoops, George, caulker
                          __________

2-26. Vacant space
 28. Dunbar, Mrs.
 30. McQuillian, Arthur, gardener
 32. Gilbert, William, blacksmith
 34. Gorman, William, labourer

Fernwood Street
at 8 Blackwood Street

   1. Sheridan, S. H., dairyman
   3. Callaghan, Robert, shop assistant
   5. Quinn, D., porter
   7. Burrows, John, stoker
   9. Ellis, James, baker
 11. Burrows, J., labourer
 13. Millar, G.
 15. Beattie, A., turner
 17. Vyse, Joseph, joiner (Vize, Joseph, joiner in 1943)
 19. Cook, J. W., painter
 21. McCrea, Thomas, tailor
 23. Williamson, R. J., packer
 25. Kirk, W. W., bar man
 27. McBride, T. H., fireman
 29. Magowan, Marjorie
 31. Hatton, Joseph, lithographer
 33. McClean, A., yarn dresser
 35. Wilson, H., machine man
 37. McKinney, George, labourer
 39. Clark, John, fitter
 41. Ewings, James, iron moulder
 43. Nicholson, Mrs. E., confectioner
 45. Hoey, Daniel
 47. Devlin, J., labourer
 49. Kells, John, grocer
 51. Herron, Mary
 53. Quinn, J., plater
 55. Melville, R. N., labourer
                         __________

   2. Sheridan, J. C., bread server
   4. Hull, D., labourer
   6. Schofield, C., engineer
   8. McGuire, Robert, upholsterer
 10. Vacant
 12. Boyd, Moses, fireman
 14. Dickson, Mrs.
 16. McCreery, Mrs. Annie
 18. Agnew, J., linesman
 20. King, J., gardener
 22. Stewart, R.
 24. Colburn, William, attendant
 26. Newell, ?
 28. Uprichard, Anna, stitcher
 30. Leckey, Edward
 32. McLean, Alex., clerk
 34. Williamson, G., bread server
 36. Lyons, Thos., assistant manager
 38. Vacant
 40. Quinn, Joseph, male nurse
 42. Shakespeare, Mrs.
 44. Black, John, van man
 46. Boyd, Mrs.
 48. Blythe, Mrs.
 50. Paisley, W., engineer
 52. Willis, W., labourer
 54. McMinn, ?
 56. Skelly, J., traveller
 58. McCormick, Joseph, clerk
 60. Kinkead, J., carpenter
 62. McCoubrey, A., foreman
 64. Slater, William, plater (Slaitor, William, plater in 1943)
 66. Jobb, Kathleen
 68. Wills, W. H., missioner
 70. Gibson, T. J.
 72. Henderson, James, hospital attendant

Fife Street
from 133 York Road to Glasgow Street

   1. Black, Mrs. Sarah
   3. Moore, W., labourer
   5. Kennedy, William, fitter
   7. Craig, John, labourer
   9. English, James, seaman
 11. Noble, Mrs. Mary Jane
 13. McCormick, John
 15. Montgomery, Mrs. W.
 17. Neill, Mrs.
 19. Fitzgerald, John
 21. Fitzgerald, Mrs. Margaret
 23. Knocker, James, sawyer
 25. Semple, Frank, labourer
 27. Robinson, John McClean, labourer
 29. Myers, Alex., dealer
 31. McCombe, David, shunter
 33. McWilliams, Mrs.
 35. Bain, James, plater
37-39. Moreland, Mrs., grocer
                          __________

   2. Brymner, Miss Jane
   4. Lyttle, John, labourer
   6. Stewart, James, seaman
   8. Tate, J. A., labourer
 10. Morton, Miss L.
 12. Starke, Edwd., Board of Trade
 14. McKeown, Fredk., labourer
 16. Barrett, Mrs.
 18. Hume, Mrs.
 20. Montgomery, J., caulker
 22. Nocker, William John, labourer
 24. Wylie, Robert, seaman
 26. Brady, Robert, driver
 28. Hall, James, boiler maker
 30. Montgomery, Robert, labourer
 32. Burton, Andrew, labourer
 34. Wallace, James, labourer
 36. Henry, Wm., labourer
 38. Moore, Charles, labourer
 40. Keith, James, plater
 42. Myers, J. W., boiler maker
 44. Murdock, R., preparing master
 46. Montgomery, H. J., conductor
 48. Faulkner, Arthur, dealer

Fifth Street
from 44 Howard Street North to Conway Street

   1. Barrett, J., machine man
   3. Campbell, Agnes
   5. Gilliland, Mary
   7. Crone, James, labourer
   9. Stephens, Hawkins, plumber
 11. Young, Mrs. Mary
 13. Burrows, Fred., brick layer
 15. Armstrong, Wm. G., driver
 17. McCallum, Mary
 19. Harrison, Samuel
 21. Chambers, William
 23. Chambers, James
 25. Sinclair, Sarah
 27. Clifford, John, joiner
 29. Mechan, William, labourer
 31. Darragh, William, labourer
 33. Ruddick, Robert
 35. Sloan, Edward
 37. Annette, Mrs. William
 39. Chambers, James, labourer
 41. Preshaw, R., labourer
 43. Vance, F., labourer
 45. Annette, Joseph, labourer
 47. Briggs, Thomas, labourer
 49. McConnell, Joseph, labourer
 51. Dodds, Samuel, labourer
 53. Wilson, William, labourer
                          __________

   2. Jones, Mrs. R. J.
 2a. Wallace, John, publican
   4. Hayes, William John
   6. Getty, Mrs. Mary
   8. Griffan, T., machinist
 10. McGee, Samuel, labourer
 12. Sefton, W. J., labourer
 14. Crone, R., labourer
 16. Young, R., yarn dresser
 18. Gillespie, John, labourer
 20. Gibson, James, labourer
 22. Adair, William, labourer
 24. McFarlane, William
 26. Thompson, James
 28. Scott, James, labourer
 30. Faulkner, William, labourer
 32. Burns, Samuel, labourer
 34. Mitchell, Allen
 36. McAleer, William, labourer
 38. Harrison, Mrs. E.
 40. Harris, Albert
 42. Ferris, W. R., labourer
 44. Faulkner, W. R.
 46. McAdam, Thomas
 48. Meek, William, machine man
 50. Mulholland, W., labourer
 52. Henderson, H., labourer
 54. West, John, labourer
 56. McClure, S., labourer
 58. Thompson, John, clerk
60-62. Morrison, Letitia

Finaghy Park
off Finaghy Road North
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Elliott, A. R., garage proprietor
..........here is Finaghy Park North
   3. Dugald, S., school master
   5. McIlroy, George R. M.
   7. Logan, Mrs. J. A., B.A.
   9. O'Brien, Michael
 11. Stuart, R. W., teacher
 13. Harvey, George H., designer
 15. McShane, James
 17. Seymour, J. S.
 19. McCaughan, W., estate agent
 21. Dobson, T. E., bank official
       Vacant ground
                           Mandalay
       Martin, Arthur
                           Rosecourt
       Entrican, S. & A.
                          Westbrook
       Doonan, George
                         __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Eccles, J. J.
..........here is Finaghy Park South
   6. Porter, Hector McDonald, manager
   8. Brown, W. G., clerk
 10. Nevin, S.
 12. Gray, N. W., builder
 14. Jeffers, George, railway official
 16. Vacant
18-40. Vacant ground
 42. Coulter, John

Finaghy Park North
at 1 Finaghy Park
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Hogg, W.
   3. Patton, Arthur Fredk., manager
   5. Heaney, Mrs. R. R.
   7. Kerr, Robert, secretary
   9. Pearson, Charles E., manager
 11. Laughlin, Geo., manufacturer
 13. Robinson, William
 15. Adams, Mrs. Edith H.
 17. McWilliam, Mrs. M. A.
                        Mount Auburn
       McCaughan, William, estate agent
                         __________

   2. Page, R. B., manager
   4. Vacant
   6. McKee, A. A., clerk
   8. Harbinson, Norman, traveller
 10. Taylor, John
 12. McCardle, Thomas, foreman

Finaghy Park South
at 4 Finaghy Park
Outside Municipal Boundary

                             Huberta
       Townsley, Miss
                            Frankfort
       White, J. A., secretary
                         Blaenpennant
       Moody, T. W., lecturer
                             Ellerslie
       Stockman, James
                             Garvey
       Turner, Captain E. J. L.
                            Delamere
       Dunn, J., traveller
                           The Haven
       Collen, Misses M. & F.
                              Rotha
       Magee, George T., linen merchant
                         __________

                              Enfield
       Wedderburn, A. M., engineer
                              Avoca
       McGowan, J. I., civil servant
                            Kilmeena
       Porter, William
                            The Neuk
       Hunter, W., steeplejack
                             Lisheen
       Page, Hugh, textile designer
                           Sherwood
       Elder, Miss
                               Doric
       Grant, Alex. S.
                           Wheatfield
       Doyle, James, cutter

Finaghy Road North
Lisburn Road to Falls Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Grangeville Grocery Store
   3. Wallace, Mrs.
   5. Patterson, Miss
       Finaghy Mission Hall
                         Clonbonny
       Gordon, J. Cathcart
                          Thirlmere
       Ellis, William, draughtsman
                           Lisleen
       Duckworth, S. G., tech. lecturer
..........here is Grangeville Gardens
                       Rus-in-Urbe
       McElroy, Mrs. M. T.
                           Lynton
       Morrison, Mrs. E.
                           Wilmur
       Ferguson, A. J., clerk
                            Miami
       Cahoon, Mrs. Amy
                         Glennallen
       Allen, R. J.
                           Reavale
       Carlisle, J., civil servant
                           Penrhos
       McHenry, P., assurance clerk
..........here is Diamond Gardens
                         Temple Effin
       Cameron, R. E., linen merchant
                            Bellavista
       Scott, I., Customs & Excise
       Finaghy Halt Railway Station
                          __________

                             Fitzroy
       Birkmyre, Mrs.
                             Ashley
       Hall, E.
                           Wakefield
       Green, Mrs.
                           Montrose
       Graham, James, teacher
                           The Ingle
       Frater, R., A.R.I.B.A.
                         The Maples
       Jackson, R. G., clerk
                            Foynes
       Vacant
                          Keadew
       Mallon, A. G., manager
                         Mellstock
       Loudan, W. J., journalist
                          Rocklow
       Hall, William
                        Verdonville
       Gresham, Miss Mary
                         Ardarva
       Gilmore, Samuel
..........here is Finaghy Park Central
..........here is Finaghy Park Halt
..........Railway Station..........
..........here is Ardmore Park South
                        Ardmore House
       Smith, J. H.
                             Rosnaree
       Vacant
                             Leeward
       Topping, Alfred, teacher
                              Avoca
        McCleave, James, Corporation official
                               Hilary
        Gamble, John
       Three vacant houses
                            Sunsheen
        Cobain, Leo P., secretary
                           Garryowen
        Palmer, W. H., accountant
                             Hainault
        Johnston, James, electrical contractor
..........here is Ardmore Park
                     Sandringham Villas
   1. woods, G. C., civil servant
   2. Price, E. H.
   3. Johnston, Thomas, clerk
   4. Fenton, David J., clerk
                             Inchcolm
       Vacant
                               Artana
       Clarke, J., bank official
                            Woodlands
       Millar, George, dairy man

Finaghy Road South
Lisburn Road to Malone Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

                              Picardy
       Vacant
                          Springmount
       Cameron, A. H., salesman
                       Finaghy Cottage
       Davis, J., gardener
       Vacant house
                           Turnastone
       Newman, Mrs. Eva
                             Rosslyn
       Norman, Charles, manager
                             Holmlea
       Armstrong, Herbert, accountant
                            Glenshane
       Wallace, G. H.
                             Innisfayle
       Fleming, S. T., director
                             Patmond
       Bateson, Thomas, fireman
                           Masserene
       Vacant
       Vacant house
       Vacant ground
                         Mountpleasant
       Turner, R. B.
..........here is Orpen Park
       Vacant ground
                            Longsight
       Irvine, Miss
                            Orlington
       Reid, W. H.
                             Esh-Col
       Perry, Joseph
                             Dunedin
       Gray, N., traveller
                             Lossetta
       Henry, G. R., engineer
                            Clougheen
       Donnelly, J.
                            The Hayes
       McLean, ?
                          Florencevale
       Vacant
                            Woodcote
       Stevenson, Andrew E.
                             Laneside
       Orr, J.
                       Erinvale Cottage
       Roderick, Michael
                             Erinvale
       Harcourt, R. J. R.
                           Coolavin
       McKeown, J. A.
                           Woodlands
       Curley, J. H., buyer
                         Rathcarberry
       Tughan, S., furnisher
                            Ashstead
       Boyd, M.
                          Lis-na-Oge
       McMinn, Mrs. A. T.
                             Glenvar
       Calvert, Mrs. M. W.
                             Mortona
       Phillips, Mrs.
                              Ashlea
       Llewellyn, S. R.
       Vacant ground
                              Shalem
       Kennedy, M. K.
                             Terrycalf
       Corry, Mrs. J.
       vacant house
                            Chevarley
       Eagar, C. J., clerk
       vacant house
                            Joymount
       Kelly, John, clerk
                          Grey Gables
       Vacant
                           Cranmore
       Gilchrist, Mrs.
                           Morningside
       Hunter, J. W.
                           Hollymount
       Carr, J. R.
       Vacant ground
                               Redhill
       Kirkpatrick, Captain D.
                        Redhill Cottage
       Hourigan, W. C., chauffeur
                         __________

   2. McDowell, J., newsagent and stationer
                            The Limes
       McDowell, Thomas
                            Wyoming
       Dixon, Robert
                                Eton
       Litheo, G.
                               Lismar
       Haslett, James
                               Beano
       Waring, J. C.
       Gordon, J. L.
 10. Wheatley, R. P., bank official
                              Carnew
       Sprott, H., commercial traveller
                             Marathon
       Cupples, Mrs. M.
                          Aboo Cottage
       Webb, Samuel
                             Avenlue
       Webb, Mrs. Mary
                             Granton
       Burns, W. J., civil servant
                             Felixton
       McKeown, W.
                             Thonlea
       Byers, V., traveller
                             Inverary
       Carleton, S., clerk
                            Sunnyside
       Innes, George
                            Bo-Maur
       Crockatt, G. B.
       Finaghy P.E. School - M. A. Gillespie, principal
                              Clonloe
       Ruddell, I.
                              Kilmore
       Topping, J. I.
                              Martello
       Vacant
                             Ebenezer
       Vacant
                             Runkerry
       Vacant
                              Fairview
       Adamson, R., linen lapper
                           Beech-Dene
       Kerr, Mrs. Ella
                             Kermoy
       McCammon, Robert, clerk
       Vacant ground
                               Logie
       Low, T. M.
                            Moorings
       Coyle, D.
                          Pied-a-Terre
       Stevenson, Andrew, clerk
                               Moyle
       Dick, Miss D.
                                Lara
       McCrory, J.
                             Clonallon
       Jameson, T. O'N., teacher
                               Adare
       Collins, J. D., manufacturers agent
                              Goland
       Spence, J. A., engineer
                              Maretta
       Houston, S., clerk
                            Aldersyde
       Hewe, J. J.
 74. Williamson, D., manager
 76. Barrett, Thomas, insurance official
                         Knocknagow
       Noble, W. T.
                           Knockbeg
       Bell, James
                            Berridale
       Young, Mrs. M. L.
                           Overdene
       Galloway, R. S.
                            Rathdene
       Kirk, Mrs. M. E.
                            Avondale
       Leonard, J.
 94. Allen, Mrs. E.
                            Kozeome
       Semple, H. H.
                           Tullyheron
       Dawson, W.
                            Ensworth
       Magee, John
                              Rosley
       Hill, J.
..........here is Hillmount Gardens
                              Ardara
       Topping, H.
                              Ravana
       Mawhinney, R., driller
                          Normanvale
       Vacant
                            Riverdale
       McAllister, H. H.
                            Sylvester
       Menelly, S. T., salesman
                             Shalimar
       Ellison, C. H., cashier
                               Beulah
       Moore, Miss
                           Perle Dene
       Ashton, J. S.
                          The Cottage
       Woods, V.
                            Shanklin
       Grubb, Lewis, agent
                          Brean Down
       Knowles, N. R., civil servant
                            Adelaide
       Dippie, Thomas C., bookkeeper
                            Rathgael
       Hodgens, Robert
                           Dernavogie
       Hodgens, George, painter
132. Jordan, James F., inspector
                             Erindale
       Reid, Miss E.
                           Woodbank
       McMinn, T.
                            Ingle Dene
       Murray, D. H., traveller
                            Albertville
       Brown, W. H.
       Connor, L. L., school master
                            Rainbow
       Helsby, N., traveller
                         Moneybroom
       Scott, J.
       Nugent, C., maltster

Fingal Street
from 117 Disraeli Street to Bray Street

   1. Gregg, William, painter
   3. McKeown, S., engineer
   5. Campbell, Albert, engineer
   7. Hall, William, fitter
   9. Butler, Thomas, driver
 11. Wray, W., salesman
 13. McAlpine, W. D., checker
 15. Wilson, E., joiner
 17. Jemfrey, Albert, fitter
 19. Livingstone, Miss M.
 21. Hart, W. R.
 23. Brownlee, Robert, joiner
 25. Stewart, William, cotton dresser
 27. Dunwoody, Miss A.
 29. Moore, Mrs. Margaret
 31. Berryman, Robert, yarn dresser
                          __________

   2. Davey, W., grocer
   4. Russell, ?, window cleaner
   6. Hall, James, fitter
   8. Rolston, Stewart, packer
 10. Johnston, James, shop assistant
 12. Anderson, Thomas, driver
 14. Ritchie, Alfred, postman
 16. Davis, Cecil, fitter
 18. McMillan, ?
 20. Harvey, A. C., fitter
 22. Corr, William, fitter
 24. Bradley, T. A.
 26. Campbell, George, fitter
 28. Blair, William
 30. Cordoner, George, clerk
 32. Walker, J.
 34. Cordner, J., spirit merchant

Finlay Street
off Mill Avenue

   1. Henderson, D., labourer
   3. Maguire, John, labourer
   5. Magee, S., rougher
   7. Morgan, John, labourer
   9. Heaney, Thomas, labourer
 11. Mitchell, J.
 13. Robinson, Mary (Robson, Mary in 1943)
 15. Gunn, Robert R., labourer
 17. Hanvey, Joseph, labourer
 19. Goudy, John, labourer
 21. Heaney, R., oiler
 23. Maxwell, H., flax dresser
 25. Kerr, Mrs. T.
 27. O'Hara, W. J., machinist
 29. Reilly, P., labourer
 31. Gibbons, Thomas, labourer
                          __________

   2. Haire, David, labourer
   4. McClements, William, rougher
   6. Henderson, William
   8. Gracey, David J., painter
 10. Carter, Margaret
 12. Dickson, Andrew, labourer
 14. Toland, John, labourer
 16. Rice, Mrs. (Reece, Mrs. in 1943)
 18. Phillips, Mrs. B.
 20. Gracey, D., spinning master
 22. McKee, Henry, labourer
 24. Carter, Thomas, labourer
 26. Gibbons, Mrs. Ellen
 28. Toland, Cassie
 30. O'Hara, James, labourer
 32. Walsh, Thomas, labourer

Finmore Street
from 13 Saunders Street to Church Street East

   1. Stitt, Hugh, grocer
   3. Gardiner, John, labourer
   5. Baker, Mrs. M.
   7. Goldson, William, corker
   9. Johnston, James, labourer
 11. Girvin, J., helper
 13. Barker, Arthur, labourer
 15. Wright, Mrs. Robina
 17. Rodgers, Mrs. Agnes
 19. Hayes, Mrs. Isabella
 21. Hayes, W., rivetter
                          __________

   2. Miskelly, Mrs. Mary
   4. Kelly, S., brick layer
   6. Irwin, William, labourer
   8. Tumelty, Matthew, labourer
 10. McCaughey, H., heater boy
..........here is Methuen Street
 12. Gardiner, D., grocer

Finsbury Street
at 123 Cregagh Road

   1. McFarland, Mrs. E. M.
   3. Bell, Sydney H.
   5. Brennan, Robert, labourer
   7. Crothers, David, joiner
   9. Coulter, John, clerk

Finvoy Street
from 31 Upper Newtownards Road to Sintonville Avenue

   1. Gill, Thomas, fitter
   3. McQuoid, Mrs.
   5. Bingham, D. K., butcher
   7. Cooley, Samuel, labourer
   9. Harris, James, fitter
 15. Currie, Miss Ada, confectioner
 17. Kennedy, A., holder up
 19. Armstrong, David, fitter
 21. Boyle, William, labourer
 23. Parkinson, William, driller
 25. Goodwin, Mrs. Maria
 27. Thompson, Hugh
 29. Andrews, W. J., motor man
 31. Cochrane, M., labourer
 33. Laughlin, Mrs. Rebecca
 35. Harris, Hugh, coal merchant
 37. Roberts, F. C., boiler maker
 39. Roddy, Andrew, plater
 41. Graham, Mrs.
 43. Galloway, Mrs. Jessie
 45. McKerrell, Rosana
 47. Brown, John, coppersmith
 49. Thompson, L. E. B., fitter
 51. Bowman, Thomas, labourer
                         __________

   2. Armstrong, D., fitter
   4. Currie, Thomas, rivetter
   6. Reynolds, James, gilder
   8. Gilmore, J.
 10. Cheater, W., plater
 12. McCune, Alex., telegraphist
 14. Doggart, D. H., designer
 16. Kirkwood, H. V., dealer
 18. Titterington, J., clerk
 20. McClean, J. H., window cleaner
 22. Marshall, Boyd, R.U.C.
 24. Oliver, Mrs. S.
 26. Caldwell, Alex., taxi driver
 28. Calvert, W., electrician
 30. Hoy, Mrs. Elizabeth
 32. McDonald, David, iron moulder
 34. Dorricot, Frederick, music teacher
 36. Morris, J. T., salesman
 38. McCaughey, Mrs.
 40. McMordie, Joseph, mechanic
 42. Vacant
 44. Beckett, David
 46. Nelson, Miss Jean
 48. Waddell, David, clerk

First Street
from 4 Howard Street North to Conway Street

       Fairbairn, Lawson, Combe, Barbour, Ltd. (side entrance)
                         __________

2-6. Martin, ?, bag merchants
   8. Maxwell & Son, produce merchants

Fisherwick Place
Continuation of College Square East to Great Victoria Street

       Ritz Cinema
                           __________

       Presbyterian Church in Ireland. Church House and Assembly Hall - General Secretary and Clerk of the General Assembly, Rev. W. A. Watson, M.A., D.D. Financial Secretary - Mr. John Hay. Convener of Foreign Missions - Rev. R. H. Boyd, B.A., D.D. Presbyterian Orphan Society - Mr. W. Bailie Russell, B.A., secretary. Old Age Fund - Hon. Secs., Rev. A. Cuthbert, M.A.; Secretary, Mr. Hugh Morrison
       Presbyterian Widows' Fund - Sec., Rev. Wm. Mitchell, B.A., B.D.
       Secession Widows' Fund - Sec., Rev. R. Davey, B.A.
       City Mission - Mr. Francis Mulligan, secretary
       Historical Society - Rev. Principal Paul, D.D.; Rev. D. Stewart, B.A.; Sec., Miss Stewart
       Assembly's Committee on Temperance - Convener, Rev. J. W. Johnston, M.A.
       Cleland, Robert, and Poots, James, caretakers
       The Sabbath School Society for Ireland - J. Lynn, manager; W. J. Page and Miss H. Brown, organisers

Fitzroy Avenue
from 147 Ormeau Road to Rugby Road

   1. Robinson, Alex., motorman
   3. Harrison, Mrs.
   5. Morrow, R., clerk
   7. Patterson, Mrs. Eliza
   9. Edgar, David, plumber
 11. Larmour, Mrs. Susan
 13. Gardner, W. J., labourer
 15. Clegg, F. W., commercial traveller
 17. Johnston, James
 19. Skinner, William, piano maker
 21. Macartney, Richard, plumber
 23. Wilson, G. A., engineer
 25. Taylor, James, grain miller
 27. Taylor, James, Corporation official
 29. Ward, John, grocer
 31. O'Hagan, P. J.
 33. Morgan, Mrs.
 37. Morris, Anthony, spirit merchant
 39. Gilmer, Alfred, painter
 41. Rowe, Miss Alice
 43. King, R., engineer
 45. Burke, David, manager
 47. Clugston, John, linen business
..........here is Dudley Street
 49. Macrory, Andrew, manager
51-57. Fowler's Mineral Water Co.
   "   Fitzroy Bakery
 69. Ellis, Walter
 71. Sharvin, James J.
 73. Adams, Sydney, joiner
 75. Hewitt, Ernest, civil servant
 77. Cox, A. W., clothier
 79. McKittrick, Misses
 81. Whaley, Miss Caroline
 83. Loughery, Robert, bank official
 85. Tyrie, Matthew, pattern maker
..........here is Sandhurst Road
 87. Collins, E.
 89. Vacant
91-93. Vacant
 95. Mulholland, Mrs.
 97. Starret, Henry, tailor
 99. Vacant
101. Duffield, John
103. Boyle, James, traveller
105. Loughran, Mrs.
107. Barr, Mrs.
109. D'Arcy, Mrs. Edith
111. Seeton, Mrs. Kathleen
113. Vacant
115. Campbell, James, head-constable R.U.C.
117. Vacant
119. Rea, Mrs. Elizabeth
121. Vacant
123. Prenter, Mrs. Clara
125. Holland, Mrs.
127. Stanfield, Mrs. Mary
129. Capper, A., L.R.A.M., L.T.C.L.
                          __________

   2. Hamilton, Miss
   4. Loughran, Mrs. J.
   6. Wright, Mrs. Agnes
   8. McCrea, John, baker
 10. Robinson, Mrs. Sarah
 12. Henry, Miss Mary
 14. Connell, John, chief officer coastguards
 16. Ferguson, Miss Maggie
 18. Douie, Miss Elizabeth
 20. McIlwaine, David, guard
 22. Boyle, Mrs. E.
 24. Hamilton, Miss Annie
 26. Wright, Mrs. Eliza M.
 28. Reid, L., dress maker
 30. Black, Mrs. Minnie
 32. Johnston, Fredk., cashier
 34. Newman, F., warehouseman
 36. Freer, G. E.
 38. Wiggins, Mrs. Ellen
 40. Stevenson, A. F., traveller
 42. Orr, T. M., cashier
..........here is Dudley Street
 44. Macauley, Miss L.
 46. Auld, Miss Margaret
 48. Boyd, Miss Jane
 50. Cavan, T., printer
 52. Holland, Frank
 54. Scott, John
 56. Richardson, A., mechanic
 58. Knox, Mrs.
 60. McDonald, P., mechanic
 62. Shaw, R.
       Fitzroy Avenue Presbyterian Church School. Boys' Brigade Drill Hall
 72. Bowden, Miss A.
 74. McCrudden, W. R.
 76. Watson, Miss Mary
 78. Vacant
 80. Spackman, J. G., S.A.
 82. Cooper, J., cabinet maker
 84. Corbett, David A., traveller
 86. Vyse, Miss Margaret
 88. Kelly, Mrs. Helena
 90. Mullan, Miss
 92. Lyle, J. A., dyer
 94. Costigan, Mrs. E.
 96. Alcorn, Miss Alice
 98. Irvine, Mrs. W. J.
100. Ferguson, Miss
102. McClatchey, Robert, traveller
104. Browne, Mrs. E.
106. Dickson, ?
108-110. Vacant
112. Hutton, Mrs.
114. Kenny, Mrs. Susan
116. McCormick, Samuel, secretary
..........here is Carmel Street
118. Woodside, Mrs. W.
120. Vacant
122. Martin, John, salesman
124. Steele, Miss E.
126. Baird, Frank, baker
128. Vacant
130. Campbell, H., N.S. teacher
132. Houston, Miss Margaret
134. Bateson, Miss Elizabeth
136. Vacant
138. Wylie, D., traveller
140. Kersley, L. W., manager

Fitzwilliam Avenue
from 335 Ravenhill Road to 342 Ormeau Road

   1. Elliott, J., fancy costumier
   3. McGettrick, T.
   5. Moore, Mrs. Mary E.
   7. Patterson, W., cattle dealer
   9. Treanor, Miss
 11. Kerr, Miss H.
 13. Croskery, Miss
 15. Millen, W. L.
 17. Vacant
 19. Middleton, T., commercial traveller
                          __________

   2. Anderson, A., manufacturers' agent
   4. Shanks, T., civil servant
   6. Mulholland, J., retired
   8. Graham, J. W., secretary
 10. Sweeney, Sarah
 12. Vacant
 14. Downey, F. W., cashier
 16. Aird, Hugh
 18. McLoughlin, Mrs.
 20. Kelly, T.
 22. McQuiston, Mrs. M.

Fitzwilliam Street
from 69 University Road to 66 Lisburn Road

   1. Wheeler, Fred. and Norman
   3. Lowry, Dr. H. C.
   5. Vacant
   7. Carrothers, E. N.
   9. Long, Miss Rachel
 11. Vacant
 13. James, W. S. & Co., oil and grease merchants
 15. Goggins, G.
 17. Bates, Mrs. M.
 19. Kalloway, Mrs. C.
21-23. Fitzwilliam Residential Club
 29. Vacant
 31. Bell, W. M., representative
 33. Griffiths, Mrs. B.
 35. McCausland, Mrs.
 37. Thompson, James A.
 39. Cole, Robert J.
 41. Vacant
 43. Best, Mrs. A.
 45. Cruickshank, Mrs. E. J.
 47. Roy, William
 49. Robinson, R.
 51. Saul, Mrs.
 53. Boyd, The Misses
 55. Dornan, W. A.
 57. Sloan, H.
 59. Vacant
 61. Ashbury, James
 63. Vacant
 65. Murdoch, Mrs.
 67. Cummins, Mrs. Sarah E.
 69. Holland, J.
 71. Hardy, Thomas, manager
 73. Wilson, Thomas
 75. Kennedy, Mrs. Sarah
                           __________

   2. Gilmore, Miss N.
4-6. Vacant
   8. Kidney, Mrs. M., C.S.M.M.G.
 14. Smyth, E. W., Motor Proprietor. T.N.: 22381
 16. Longmore, Mrs.
 18. Ross, Miss
 22. Wallace, S.
 24. Barclay, Mrs. E.
 26. Hinds, R. W.
 28. Richey, R. A.
 30. McFaul, James, civil servant
 32. Keating, ?
 34. Taylor, Miss C.
 36. Geddis, Miss D.
 38. Linton, E. C.
 40. Hill, John
 42. Collins, Mrs. M.
 44. Vincent, J., piano dealer
 46. Hughes, Miss M. A.
 48. Milne, J. P., traveller
 50. Armstrong, William
 52. Cairns, S., designer
 54. Martin, Victor, clerk
 56. Wagstaff, Charles, traveller
 58. Cummings, Miss I.
 60. Nesbitt, Mrs. E. B.
 62. Gale, G. J., bus controller
 64. Faulkener, A.
 66. Lyon, Mrs. A. G.
 68. Carlisle, James, Corporation official
 70. Y.M.C.A. Queen Mary's Home - Lady Superintendent, Miss Wyatt

Flax Street
at 307 Crumlin Road

       Lindsay, Thompson (Threads) Ltd., Prospect Mill, flax spinners, linen thread manufacturers, bleachers and dyers
       Vacant
                          __________

       The Rosebank Weaving Co. Ltd., manufacturers
   4. Donaghy, W.
   6. O'Neill, Hugh, tailor
   8. McLaughlin, James, shop assistant
..........here is Crumlin Street
..........here is Butler Street
 12. Doherty, Patrick, supper saloon
 14. McFarlane, William, labourer
 16. Donaghy, Mrs. Alice
 18. Thomas, M., bread server
 20. Anderson, Margaret
 22. Brown, Margaret
 24. Watts, F., driver
 26. Megahey, Jane
 28. Vacant ground
 30. Murphy, Miss
 32. O'Halloran, Margaret
 34. Taylor, Miss
 36. McAuley, Margaret
 38. Sowney, Edward, labourer
 40. McFall, John
 42. Mulgreave, A., postman
 44. Toal, John, labourer
 46. Sheridan, Mrs. Rose
 48. McKenna, Frank, wine merchant
..........here is Ardoyne Avenue

Fleet Street
from 313 York Street to 38 Garmoyle Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Boyd, Matthew, labourer
   5. McAughtry, Mrs. M.
   7. McCullough, Miss M.
   9. Robinson, James, sail maker
 11. Wilson, James, driller
..........here is Earl Lane
11-11a. Vacant
 13. Boyd, David, labourer
 15. Reed, A. E., carter
 17. Dowds, Mrs. M.
 19. Alexander, James, fitter
 21. Haslett, G., labourer
 23. Cochrane, Mrs. Annie
 25. Smith, Joseph
 27. Gibson, Mrs. M.
 29. Hanna, William, labourer
 31. Campbell, E.
31a. McHenry & Campbell, chair frame manufacturers
 33. Trainor, J., publican
..........here is Nelson Street
 35. Boswell, Thomas, labourer
 37. Stewart, Mrs.
 39. Mulholland, Joseph, slater
 41. Lawson, Miss E.
 43. McGreevy, Miss Margaret
 45. McCotter, Edward, joiner
 47. McLarnon, J., workshops
 49. Campbell, J., Plumber. T.N.: 43536
 51. Burns, Hugh, Stevedore. T.N.: 43435
49-59. Keegan, P., & Co. Ltd. (stores)
                          __________

   2. Lundy, J., labourer
   "   Shaw, James, labourer
   "   McMillen, Samuel
   4. Singleton, Mrs. M.
   6. Lynas, Robert, carpenter
   8. Vacant
 10. Warnock, Mrs. M.
 12. Barrett, Mrs. Elizabeth
 14. Cleland's Recreation Hall
..........here is Earl Lane
 16. Gault, Mrs. N.
 18. Ingram, S. M., seaman
 20. Aitken, Mrs.
 22. Doak, J., iron moulder
 24. Hetherington, William, upholsterer
 26. Bell, Mrs.
 28. Hosey, David
 30. Harkins, A.
 32. Heatley, James, holder up
 34. Pollock, George, labourer
 36. McGuigan, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Nelson Street
 38. Thompson, M., grocer
 40. O'Prey, William, boatman
 42. McMullan, R., barman
 44. O'Prey, Mrs. Catherine
 46. Allen, Isaac, labourer
 48. O'Prey, Mrs. Mary
 50. Wilson, Edward. motorman
 52. O'Prey, Frank, boatman
 54. Gateway
 56. McAtamney, Mrs.
 58. Johnston, James, sailor
 60. Ferron, Nicholas, seaman
 62. O'Connor, James, seaman
 64. Doherty, Edward, labourer
 66. Flood, Mrs. Susan
 68. McVeigh, Mrs.
70-72. Maguire Bros., publicans

Fleetwood Street
from 17 Crumlin Road to Adela Place

   1. Conroy, Mrs.
   5. McVeigh, Peter, buyer
   7. Vacant
   9. Corrigan, Charles, accountant
 11. Vacant
 13. McCaughan, Mrs. Mary
 15. McCrea, D., musician
 17. Simons, Zodok, sexton
19, 21. Vacant
 23. Hayden, Patrick, chef
 25. Gray, Mrs. Teresa
                          __________

       Side door
   2. Byrne, Mrs. Louisa
   4. Nissenbaum, H., draper
..........here is Annesley Street
   6. Sheridan, George, chef
   8. Gaffikin, Mrs. Annie
 10. Freeslander, Mrs. D.
 12. Carleton, John E., R.U.C.
 14. Davidson, Miss Georgina
..........here is Adela Street
 16. Mullan, Mrs.
 18. Hanna, Miss Joyce
 20. Elliott, Joseph, draper
 22. Watts, W. J., traveller
 24. Kirkwood, Robert, editor
..........here is Adela Place

Fleming Street
from 88 North Boundary Street to Leadbetter Street

1-3. Vacant
   5. McFall, Annie
   7. Coulter, Alexander, plater
9-13. Bailie, Joseph, wholesale confectioner
 15. Clements, William, dealer
 17. Fulton, Samuel, boiler maker
 19. McMaster, J., labourer
 21. Scott, Ellen
 23. McConkey, David
 25. Tweedie, James
27-31. Stables
                          __________

..........here is Hopewell Street
   2. Ballard, John, hackle setter
   4. McAdam, Elizabeth
   6. Armstrong, Samuel
   8. Stewart, John, boot repairer
 10. Williamson, Mrs.
 12. Smith, Elizabeth
 14. Johnston, Thomas
 16. Cunningham, Robert J.
 18. Johnston, Robert
 20. McAdam, David, tailor
22, 24. Proctor, E., labourer
26, 28. Hilland, Thomas, car man
 30. Frazer, James, crane maker
 32. McClelland, Hugh
 34. McArthur, William

Flora Street
Mayflower Street to Foxglove Street

   1. Gourley, S., brick layer
                         __________

 2a. Moore, James
 2b. Neill, Mrs.
 2c. Rogers, Thomas, plumber
   2. Surgenor, John, labourer
   4. Spence, Joseph
   6. Thompson, James, labourer
   8. Campbell, John, bus driver
 10. Jennings, W. T.
 12. Mills, Samuel, caulker
 14. Matthews, Joseph, joiner
 16. Leckey, William J.
 18. Spence, William, labourer
 20. Millar, Thomas, labourer
 22. McNarlin, Thomas, labourer
 24. Knipe, John, labourer
 26. Whiteside, Thomas
 28. Lyner, Mrs. Mary
 30. McKitterick, Cecil, labourer
                     Riversdale Cottage
       Dimesdale, H., musician

Florence Place
from 86 Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

..........here is Bradford Street
   1. Armstrong, George
   2. Davidson, Margaret
   3. Biggar, E., carter
   4. Johnston, Mrs.
   5. Greer, J. B.
   6. Barkley, Thomas H., civil servant
   7. Hedger, F.
   8. Armstrong, Miss B.
   9. Vogan, Samuel, chauffeur
 10. McCullagh, Edward James
 11. Lavery, T. H.
 12. Wilson, Elizabeth

Florenceville Avenue
from 471 Ormeau Road to Ailesbury Road

   1. Heathwood, T., garage
3-9. Motor garages
 11. Foster, R. T., finisher
 13. Morrow, A., clerk
 15. Collins, Robert, joiner
 17. Bell, Mrs.
 19. Caldwell, Mrs.
 21. Russell, James
 23. Allen, A., ordnance survey
 25. Johnston, R., agent
 27. Campbell, W. J., R.U.C.
 29. Stirling, S.
 31. Kain, C., linen warehouseman
 33. Heathwood, T., motor hirer
 35. Jones, Edward R., clerk
       Irish Advent Missions Hall - Superintendent, E. E. Craven
                          __________

                      Florenceville House
       Diamond, Thomas
   2. Halpin, P., civil servant
   4. Moore, Mrs.
   6. Burrows, T.
   8. Patterson, T. R.
 10. Greenan, E.
 12. Pinkerton, B.
 14. Harrison, Mrs.
 16. Wilson, William
 18. Boyle, Miss, school teacher
 20. Menzies, James, foreman
 22. McClune, J. A.
 24. Ritchie, S.
 26. Downey, R. J.
 28. Vacant
 30. Maxwell, Herbert
 32. Johnston, R. G., clerk
 34. Wylie, William, missionary
 36. Cully, Miss E.
 38. Wadsworth, R., linen business
 40. Leech, Mrs. G. E.
 42. Hamilton, J. G., butcher
 44. McDowell, John, traveller
 46. Chambers, T. J., motor hirer

Florenceville Drive
from 467 Ormeau Road to Whitehall Parade

   1. McWatters, J.
   3. Moore, T., clerk
   5. Whinnett, A. W.
   7. Mitchell, J. A., fitter
   9. Jennings, D.
 11. McKee, Miss J.
 13. Campbell, W.
 15. Robb, Mrs.
 17. Thomas, Wm., P.O. wireman
 19. Kielty, P., male nurse
 21. Walsh, John, labourer
 23. Gorman, David A.
 25. McCusker, Mrs. M.
 27. McConnell, Walter
 29. Shields, P., brick layer
 31. McAllister, J., harbour constable
 33. Nugent, H., bread server
 35. Lewis, Mrs. A.
                         __________

   4. Ballynafeigh Methodist Hall
   6. Wilson, T., & Son, builders and contractors
 10. Thompson, Andrew, clerk
 12. McAllister, T., chauffeur
 14. Shields, John
 16. Torrens, S., fitter
 18. Christie, H.
 20. Dougan, Sydney, plumber
 22. Diver, Miss G.
 24. Bell, H., iron moulder
 26. Sheridan, G., labourer
 28. Hamar, William, tinsmith
 30. Lavery, Mrs. M.
 32. McShane, B., male nurse

Florida Drive
from London Road to Sunwich Street

   1. Woodburne, A. V., clerk
   3. Burrows, William, engineer
   5. Hill, George, joiner
   7. Kirkpatrick, W. J., shop assistant
   9. Hall, William
 11. Courtney, C. K., clerk
 13. Reid, David, coppersmith
 15. Morrison, W. J., clerk
 17. Orr, James, labourer
 19. Burton, James, clerk
 21. Martin, Alexander, joiner
 23. Maguire, James, plumber
 25. Ross, A. W., insurance agent
 27. Bell, William, rivetter
 29. Scott, James, plumber
 31. Jackson, Albert
 33. King, Herbert, engineer
 35. Cusin, George
 37. Allen, John, coach builder
 39. Houston, S., lorry driver
 41. Watton, James, conductor
 43. Webster, William, turner
 45. Dale, John, inspector
 47. Sinclair, ?
 49. Young, A. J., iron turner
 51. McGibney, George
 53. Booth, James, iron turner
 55. Todd, J., coach painter
 57. Smith, Sydney
 59. Harris, Alexander, driver
 61. Wallace, Charles, conductor
 63. Monteith, Herbert, shop assistant
 65. Hamilton, Walter, furniture remover
 67. Dodd, Mrs.
                        __________

   2. Allen, James, sheet metal worker
   4. Larmour, Joseph, driver
   6. Magill, E., clerk
   8. Skelly, James
 10. Dornan, John, machine man
 12. Ringland, Robert, iron turner
 14. Henry, G., fitter
 16. Stewart, George, labourer
 18. Heron, Mrs. Sarah
 20. Martin, Robert
 22. Small, Thomas
 24. Norwood, D. R., upholsterer
 26. Moore, Miss
 28. McConnell, Andrew, slater
 30. Mahood, John
 32. Chambers, G.
 34. Clark, Sam W., moulder
 36. Burrows, Mrs.
 38. Moore, Mrs. J.
 40. Giffin, George, baker
 42. Hunter, John
 44. Fegan, T., driver
 46. Jeffers, Mrs. W.
 48. Williamson, Albert, blacksmith
 50. Fisher, Joseph, painter
 52. Brown, John, mechanic
 54. Priestly, Herbert, painter
 56. Allen, Samuel, driver
 58. Gillespie, James, painter
 60. Cosgrove, George
 62. Kelly, Joseph, store man
 64. Magowan, R. J., driver

Florida Street
at 216 Ravenhill Road

   2. Morrow, Thomas
   4. Baird, Thomas
   6. Cochrane, W., clerk
   8. Boston, W. J., traveller
 10. Crozier, J. W.
 12. Sloan, William, milk server
 14. Boyd, Mrs. E.
 16. Mawhinney, G., bread server
 18. Jenkins, Mrs. G.
 20. Carson, R., musician
 22. Esler, Robert, engineer
 24. Frost, A., iron turner
 26. Wilson, Samuel

Foreman Street
from 156 Old Lodge Road to Malvern Street

1-3. Side door
 3a. McNeilly, D., dealer
5-7. Martin, Mrs.
   9. Sloan, Margaret
 11. McCartney, Robert, labourer
 13. Crawford, Edward, labourer
 15. Spence, William, labourer
 17. Willis, James
 19. Morrow, William, motorman
 21. Millar, Robert
 23. Moorhead, Andrew, labourer
 25. McCullough, J. E., fitter
 27. Reid, Robert, labourer
 29. Bruce, G., coal vendor
 31. Stabling yard
 33. Magee, Alfred, labourer
 35. Stewart, Margaret
 37. Bradley, Daniel
 39. Martin, A., moulder
 41. Philpot, Charles, labourer
..........here is M'Tier Street
 43. Thompson, D.
..........here is Matlock Street
..........here is Springmount Street
 47. Diffin, Robert
..........here is Killarney Street
                         __________

   2. Carlisle, James
   4. Stabling yard
   6. McCappin, Mrs. Margaret
   8. McClean, James, labourer
 10. Stewart, William, stabling
 12. Williamson, S., labourer
 14. Copeland, E., hair dresser
 16. Beck, A., labourer
 18. Cluney, Elizabeth
 20. McLean, John, labourer
 22. White, William, labourer
 24. Orr, Robert, shoe maker
 26. Campbell, William, labourer
 28. Little, Mrs.
 30. Mulholland, William, labourer
 32. Rodgers, William
 34. Hanna, Joseph, labourer
36-38. Sloan, Mrs.
 40. Cavan, R., Agent and Factor. T.N.: 22168
 42. Porter, R. C., soap works
 44. side door
 46. McIlwrath, J., grocer
 48. Gateway
 50. Whitley, Samuel, labourer
 52. Ellisa, William
 54. McCormick, Robert, painter
 56. Stevenson, Miss Mary
 58. Gilmour, Mrs. W.
 60. McKernin, Henry, T.L.M.
62-64. Hagan, Isabella
..........here is Hopeton Street
 66. McMullan, D.,. labourer
 68. McCauley, Mrs.
 70. Coggle, W. J., labourer
 72. Grant, Mrs. E.
 74. Miller, Mrs. Agnes
 76. Dunn, A., labourer
 78. Surgenor, James, labourer
 80. McCann, Andrew, labourer
 82. Morrison, John, labourer
 84. Scott, Samuel, carter
 86. Darragh, F., labourer
 88. Johnston, Martha
 90. Adams, Thomas

Forest Street
from 43 Springfield Avenue to Fort Street

   1. Hughes, Patrick, labourer
   3. Christie, Daniel, labourer
   5. Hunter, Thomas
   7. Finnegan, Catherine
   9. McManus, Margaret
 11. Fearn, C., watchman
 13. Beattie, Joseph, labourer
 15. Doherty, John, french polisher
 17. McGucken, M., rougher
 19. McAleese, Francis, labourer
 21. O'Neill, Sarah
 23. Marley, Patrick, labourer
 25. Faulkner, Mrs. Mary
 27. Lawlor, John, labourer
 29. Smyth, Henry, labourer
 31. McAlice, Thomas
 33. McCluskey, J., labourer
 35. Bannon, Leopold, sawyer
 37. McVeigh, Joseph, slater
 39. McManus, James, labourer
 41. Murray, James, painter
 43. Smyth, Margaret
 45. O'Connor, Thomas, slater
 47. Dougan, Michael, labourer
                         __________

   2. McCourt, John, brick layer
   4. McCann, Mary
   6. McEntee, John, joiner
   8. Wall, Michael, labourer
 10. Wilson, Peter, labourer
 12. Mackin, Patrick, labourer
 14. Doherty, A., flax dresser
 16. Dugdale, John, fitter
 18. McVeigh, James, carter
 20. McNally, Samuel, labourer
 22. Tully, Francis
 24. Stritch, Annie
 26. Orr, Thomas, labourer
 28. Patterson, Elizabeth
 30. Brady, Thomas, labourer
 32. O'Connor, Patrick, labourer
 34. McKeown, Henry
 36. Finnegan, Mrs. Bridget
 38. Hurson, Maggie
 40. Grant, Arthur, labourer
 42. Casey, James, labourer
 44. Thompson, C., labourer
 46. Toner, Mrs. Elizabeth
 48. Stewart, Jane
 50. McKenna, James, labourer

Forfar Street
from 29 Springfield Avenue to Colinpark Street

1-23. Vacant ground
 25. Vacant
 27. Thompson, W. J., electrician
 29. Callaghan, Miss Catherine
 31. Garvey, Mary
 33. Mallon, Catherine
 35. Rainey, S., ornamenter
 37. McKeown, Mary
 39. Lavery, Mrs. Margaret
 41. Bradley, D., labourer
 43. Noone, Mary
 45. McDonald, Patrick, labourer
 47. Kearney, Gerald, driver
 49. Lambert, T., driller
 51. Lunn, James, hotel porter
 53. Hagan, James, engineer
 55. White, Susan
 57. Gough, James, baker
 59. Mackie's Foundry (store)
..........here is Springfield Drive
 61. McGuiness, Patrick
 63. Smyth, J., driver
 65. Agnew, Patrick
 67. Kerr, Joseph, mattress maker
 69. Heaney, Miss M.
 71. Fox, Mrs. A.
 73. Hart, Hugh
 75. Corscadden, Edward
 77. McDonagh, Charles
 79. Carson, Charles
 81. Mulligan, E., labourer
..........here is Colinview Street
 83. Smith, James, moulder
 85. Lester, Joseph, carter
..........here is Colinward Street
 87. Galbraith, Patrick, labourer
                         __________

   2. O'Prey, Henry, labourer
   4. McGregor, Mrs. Mary
   6. Crossan, Patrick, plasterer
   8. Henry, E., labourer
 10. Duffy, Patrick
 12. Devlin, Joseph, baker
 14. Mullen, Margaret, dress maker
 16. McDonnell, John, labourer
 18. Cumming, M., postman
 20. Cavanagh, Joseph, labourer
 22. Meikleham, A., engineer
 24. Smith, Rose
 26. Roach, James
 28. Rodgers, Mary
 30. McCormack, J. W., labourer
 32. McKeown, ?
 34. McCaffrey, John, dealer
 36. Pinkerton, Miss E.
 38. Hill, Benjamin, labourer
 40. McGuinness, Hugh, flax dresser
 42. Smith, William, labourer
 44. Connor, John
 46. Mulholland, Charles, clerk
 48. Cowan, Henry
..........here is Fort Street
       Mackie's Foundry

Formby Park
from 14 Wallasey Park to 303 Ballysillan Road

   1. Hale, William
   3. Mills, John, joiner
   5. Macarthur, John, seaman
   7. Magee, Mrs. Elizabeth
   9. Grierson, Miss N.
 11. Callaghan, John, fitter
 13. Weir, Mrs.
 15. Napier, Miss N.
 17. McFetridge, Alex., machine man
 19. McClenaghan, Thomas, labourer
 21. Orr, Miss T.
 23. Nesbitt, Mrs. W. A.
 25. Coey, D., joiner
27-29. Vacant
 31. Townsley, Mrs. Jean
 33. Fleming, Samuel, clerk
 35. Lindsay, David, joiner
 37. Alexander, H., wireman
 39. McKnight, Miss M. K.
 41. Cochrane, J., electrician
 43. Tate, William, clerk
 45. O'Neill, John, sorter
 47. Johnston, J. H., labourer
 49. Bright, Mrs. Elizabeth
 51. Jackson, Thomas, sheet metal worker
 53. Burns, A., cloth passer
                          __________

   2. Hamilton, Robert, engineer
   4. Patterson, R. J., clerk
   6. Jones, John, labourer
   8. Turish, Charles, groundsman
 10. Sweet, Wm. E., civil servant
 12. Skelly, J., machinist
 14. Dill, W., fitter
 16. Gorman, John, fitter
 18. Houston, A., saddler
 20. Forbes, Mrs. M.
 22. Coulter, John, engineer
 24. Clarke, Isaac, clerk
 26. Clarke, J. P., manager
 28. Macafee, R. V., storeman
 30. Lowans, ?
 32. McAuley, William, clerk
 34. Lucas, R. H., gardener
 36. Devenney, Mrs. C.
..........here is Hoylake Park
       St. Mary's Mission Hall

Forster Street
from Ariel Street to Conlig Street

   1. Horner, James, labourer
   3. Boyle, John, carter
   5. Richmond, W. G., cooper
   7. Robinson, William, tailor
   9. McGarry, Andrew, labourer
 11. Troughton, Miss
 13. Boyd, W., labourer
 15. Todd, Minnie
 17. Montgomery, Wesley
 19. Buchanan, John, labourer
 21. Scott, J., labourer
 23. Martin, R.
       Hemsworth P.E. School
                         __________

       Belfast Corporation Children's Play Centre
       Getty P.E. School

Forsythe Street
from 31 Dover Street to Lorton Street

   3. Kirk, David, carter
   5. McCleery, William
   7. McDonald, Henry, labourer
   9. Mulholland, A., finisher
 11. Crowe, T., labourer
 13. Abbott, Mrs. Mary
                          __________

   2. Gordon, Samuel, labourer
   4. Crawford, S., plumber
       Gateway
   6. Harrison, Edward, labourer

Fort Street
from 55 Springfield Avenue to Forfar Street

   1. Burns, P., baker
   3. Donnelly, Patrick
   5. McCartney, Daniel, labourer
   7. McCurdy, R.
   9. Stewart, Alice
 11. McNulty, Margaret
 13. Hayes, P., bread server
 15. Drean, Henry, brick maker
 17. Wilson, Joseph, labourer
 19. McDonnell, P., labourer
 21. Doran, H., seaman
 23. Kelly, F., labourer
 25. Kearney, James, hair dresser
 27. O'Neill, William, driver
 29. Moore, M., labourer
 31. McCready, James, captain
 33. Duffy, John, labourer
 35. Trail, Margaret
 37. McKenna, L., labourer
 39. Madden, M., painter
 41. McNulty, J., labourer
 43. Clark, Charles, carter
 45. McKenna, Louis, labourer
 47. McKenna, Joseph, labourer
 49. Mahaffey, J., embroiderer
 53. Fleming, P. Joseph, labourer
 55. Gorman, James, stager
 57. McAllister, John, carter
 59. Jervis, Edward, labourer
 61. McKeown, D., labourer
 63. Hughes, Mrs.
..........here is Forest Street
                         __________

   2. Evans, Richard
   4. McGowan, Thomas J., labourer
   6. Dooley, Mrs. Mary
   8. Craig, David
 10. McCaul, James, labourer
 12. Thompson, William, driver
 14. Burns, James, carter
 16. Doyle, Thomas, boot finisher
 18. Gallagher, George, labourer
 20. Mallaghan, Annie
 22. McCall, W. J., labourer
 24. Quirk, Martin, labourer
 26. McDonnell, James, labourer
 28. McCormack, Jas., storeman
 30. McGivern, Mrs.
 32. Conere, Patrick, labourer
 34. Rogan, Robert, labourer
 36. Cunningham, J., labourer
 38. Hilland, M., labourer
 40. Callaghan, Michael
 42. Cousins, J., labourer
 44. Hamilton, D., labourer
 46. McMahon, J.
 48. McDade, James, labourer
 50. Crawney, Hugh (Creaney, Hugh in 1943)
 52. McCarthy, John, labourer
 54. Dougan, Minnie
 56. McNally, Thomas, labourer

Forth Parade
from Woodvale Avenue to Workman Avenue

       vacant ground

Forth River Cottages
from 2 Glencairn Crescent to Somerdale Park

   1. Williamson, George
   2. Montgomery, Robert, labourer
   3. Scott, David, groom
   4. Oliver, Mrs.
   5. Bill, J., joiner
   6. Heslip, Thomas, labourer
   7. McLarnon, Samuel, labourer

Forth River Gardens
at 312 Springfield Road

 1a. Kennedy, I.
   1. Hill, Norman Samuel, fitter
   3. Lamb, Hugh, tailor
   5. Sinnerton, Henry, butcher
   7. Gunning, John, attendant
   9. Douglas, T.
 11. Orr, Thomas E., commercial traveller
 13. Jones, James, labourer
 15. Johnston, John, grocer
 17. Lees, H., railwayman
                          __________

   2. Dunwoody, John, stone cutter
   4. McCabe, Mrs. Bella
   6. Clarke, Mrs. Alice
..........here is Tennyson Street
   8. Hill, C., engineer
 10. Davis, Joy, plumber
 12. McCauley, Alexander, fitter (Macauley, Alexander, fitter in 1943)
 14. Bill, William, labourer
 16. Jinks, Alfred, moulder
 18. McLean, William, clerk
 20. Lackey, Mrs. M.
..........here is Whitworth Street

Fortingale Street
from 214 Old Lodge Road to Agnes Street

       Side door
5-7. Spiers, Samuel, fruiterer
..........here is Bristol Street
19-21. Keers, John, grocer
 23. Lyttle, Thomas James
 25. Keers, James F., warehouseman
 27. Ritchie, H., labourer
 29. Blair, J., tram conductor
 31. Williamson, Mrs. M.
 33. Logan, Mrs. Jane
 35. Diffin, R., labourer
 37. McBride, David
 39. Christy, John, labourer
 41. Fluke, Maxwell
 43. Rea, J., labourer
 45. Rea, Thomas, builder
 47. Halikman, Israel, glazier
 49. Miscandlon, Francis, labourer
 51. Gilmore, Agnes
 53. Smith, Samuel, carter
55-57. Diffin, L., supper saloon
 59. Moore, Mrs.
 61. McCully, Emma
 63. McMullan, John
 65. West, James
 67. Coates, Eliza
 69. Chapman, Mrs. Kate
 71. Higginson, S. J., grocer
..........here is Court Street
 73. Williamson, B., storeman
 75. Pritchard, Adam, labourer
 77. Walker, William, tailor
 79. Rankin, H., labourer
 81. Allen, Mary Ann
 83. Dempsey, Mrs.
 85. Colgan, Mrs. E.
 87. Mitchell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 89. Paxton, James
 91. Toal, Mrs. E.
 93. Girvan, Agnes
 95. Carlisle, Thomas, fireman
 97. Rankin, John, labourer
 99. Holland, William
101. Christie, James
103. Trainor, Thomas, labourer
105. Orr, John
107. Davidson, E. J., rivetter
109. Softley, Mrs.
111. McClurg, William G., labourer
113. Hall, Amy
115. Douglas, William, labourer
117. Purdy, E., engine man
119. Logue, Mrs.
121. Patterson, John, packer
123. Jones, R., labourer
125. Martin, T., moulder
127. Waring, John, plasterer
129. Nesbitt, Mrs.
131. McClean, John, labourer
133. Stewart, James, linen lapper
135. Carlisle, James, labourer
137. Hoy, Robert James
139. Watson, G., boot repairer
        Side door
                           __________

       Side door
   2. Farley, Mrs.
   4. Copeland, Norman
   6. Kennedy, Mrs. Mary Jane
..........here is Bristol Street
   8. McKendrick, S., grocer
 10. McDowell, David, carter
 12. Hull, T.
 14. Creighton, William
 16. McDowell, William, stager
 18. Savage, Mrs.
 20. Holmes, Mrs.
 22. Andrews, J., plumber
 24. Kelso, Francis
 26. Daly, J. G., labourer
28-34. Rea, James, builder
 36. Whiteside, W., labourer
 38. Henderson, H., labourer
 40. Crone, Charles, labourer
 42. Douglas, James, labourer
 44. Lyons, Henry
 46. Connolly, Mrs. Mary A.
 48. Simms, Samuel
 50. Kane, Mrs.
52-58. Demolished
 60. Diffin, Lawrence, labourer
 62. Slater, John
 64. Coates, Albert, shoe maker
 66. McKee, William, pedlar
 68. Millar, George
 70. Graham, David, labourer
 72. Coates, Elizabeth
 74. Pritchard, George, labourer
 76. Woodside, Robert, coalman
 78. Harrison, W.
 80. Walker, Mrs. Sarah
 82. Bailey, Samuel, driver
 84. Bailie, William
 86. Neill, Margaret
 88. Kirk, Mrs.
 90. Buller, T., labourer
 92. McKee, Miss
 94. Nesbitt, Samson
 96. Cardwell, William
 98. Montgomery, Joseph
100. Scott, Rachel
102. Edens, Jane
104. Warwick, H., labourer
106. Morgan, Thomas
108. Trainor, James
110. Trainor, Ellen Jane
112. Smyth, James
114. Jenkins, Stewart, painter
116. Hume, James, labourer
118. Darragh, Robert
120. Elliott, Mrs.
122. Ruddock, Joseph
124. Godden, Mark, preparing master
126. Mawhinney, J.
128. McCauley, William, labourer
130. Reid, W.
132. Campbell, George, carter
134. White, Mary
136. Edgar, John, labourer
138. Stevens, C., chef
140. West, J., baker
142. Johnston, Sarah Jane
144. Gateway
        Side door

Fortuna Street
from 190 Donegall Road to Coolmore Street

   1. Bain, Miss Mary
   3. McMullen, William, labourer
   5. Close, Robert, labourer
   7. Barr, Joseph, cleaner
   9. McKnight, J., labourer
 11. Nesbitt, Mrs. Lena
 13. Lawe, T., labourer
 15. Bell, Henry, moulder
 17. Johnston, William, coach man
 19. Maynes, Charles
 21. Robinson, William, labourer
 23. Doherty, Robert, labourer
 25. Crawford, A., labourer
 27. Acton, William, Customs and Excise
 29. Telford, Sarah
 31. Orr, Mrs. Elizabeth
 33. Patton, Leslie
 35. Rainey, Mrs. E.
 37. Gillespie, H. V., baker
 39. Forrester, Charles, iron moulder
 41. Gregg, Robert, driver
 43. Donaghey, Robert, butler
 45. Warren, J., labourer
 47. Stewart, A. J., conductor
 49. Wilkinson, R. F., finisher
 51. Cully, R.
 53. Mercer, Joseph, plumber
                          __________

   2. Glenn, Mrs. Lizzie
   4. Killen, James, conductor
   6. Gregg, W., gardener
   8. Beacon, J. J., postman
 10. Mallon, Joseph, labourer
 12. Reid, Archibald, labourer
 14. Watters, Margaret, weaver
 16. Gillespie, Wallace, labourer
 18. Watters, James, labourer
 20. Crozier, James, labourer
 22. Thompson, William, labourer
 24. Allen, James, carter
 26. Clulow, Robert, labourer
 28. Dawson, Richard, labourer
 30. Wilson, R., postman
 32. Smyth, Mrs. Rachel
 34. Watson, William, carter
 36. Spence, A., labourer
 38. Mayne, Mrs.
 40. McClelland, Mrs.
 42. English, William, labourer
 44. Verner, Mrs. B.
 46. Steele, William D., electrician
 48. McGlade, J., linen lapper
 50. Heasley, James, dealer
 52. Jones, James, mason
 54. Drennan, Alex., mattress maker
 56. Steele, George, packer
 58. Collins, R., labourer
 60. Corbett, George, labourer

Fortwilliam Crescent
at 204 and 208 Shore Road

   1. Armstrong's Stores, grocers
   3. Wright, Richard
   5. Potter, J.
   7. Thompson, David, fitter
   9. Luke, Robert, labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. McMurtry, Saml. Jas., bookkeeper
 15. Boyle, David, miller
 17. Marshall, James
 19. Mullan, James, clerk
 21. Gibson, William, fireman
 23. Stewart, Jack, traveller
 25. Vokes, Charles
 27. Ferguson, William
 29. Hume, George
 31. Fullerton, ?
33-35. Vacant
37-39. Vacant
 41. Connor, James
 43. Alexander, Andrew
 45. Hanna, James, baker
 47. McCorkell, John
 49. Morrison, Miss
 51. Hamill, John
 53. Gorman, Alexander, clerk
 55. Miller, Alex. F., insurance agent
 57. Main, Hugh, engineer
 59. Jones, William
 61. Anderson, Mrs. M.
 63. Bowman, James, hair dresser
                          __________

   2. Bunting, James, fireman
   4. Hunter, John
   6. Craig, Robert
   8. Coyd, Miss
 10. Cunningham, William
 12. Jenkins, Richard
 14. McCaw, Shepherd
 16. Lynn, James
 18. Minnis, Frank
 20. Watson, John
 22. McWharrey, William
 24. McClements, Alec
 26. Weir, Robert
 28. Duke, Louis, boiler maker
 30. Magrath, Mrs.
 32. Duff, John, fireman
 34. Lamont, William
 36. Lyness, Frederick
 38. Cobain, William
 40. Gray, Henry
 42. Fulton, Victor
 44. Williamson, Mrs. M.
 46. McCartney, Alexander
 48. Ferguson, Robert
 50. Dummigan, George
       Vacant ground
 64. Walker, William
 66. Douglas, Alec
 68. McAtee, George
 70. Barnett, Robert, gardener
 72. Taylor, E., porter
 74. Mullan, Miss S. J.
 76. McCrea, James
 78. Starrett, Thomas, joiner
 80. Harris, S. P., civil servant

Fortwilliam Drive
at 641 Antrim Road

   1. McAlevey, Hugh, publican
   3. Megaw, A. S.
   5. Mayers, Robert, chemist
   7. Parker, James A., secretary
   9. Dales, S. M.
 11. McCallion, Charles, building contractor
 13. Harte, Dr. R. H., M.A., headmaster
 15. Keldie, Mrs. Elizabeth
 17. McKee, Captain J.
       St. Peter's Church Parochial Hall
                         __________

   2. Morton, Louis, warehouseman
   4. McKeown, J., Corporation official

Fortwilliam Parade
from 124 Skegoneill Avenue to Somerton Road

   1. Maguire, W., driver
   3. Phipps, Ralph, clerk
   5. Barr, James, moulder
   7. Wadmore, Mrs. Lily
   9. Craig, Alexander
 11. Smyth, W. J., range setter
 13. Kirk, Samuel, caulker
 15. Fleming, W., cabinet maker
 17. White, F. F., shop assistant
 19. Smyth, W. H., harbour constable
 21. Bailey, Mrs.
 23. Bear, Miss Ada
 25. McCourt, Mrs. Rose
 27. Moorhead, A., painter
 29. Pilson, H., clerk
 31. Gilmour, Mrs. E.
 33. Knipe, Miss Amy
 35. Galloway, James, labourer
 37. Wilson, Mrs. Eliza
 39. Montgomery, Thomas, rivetter
 41. Cheddy, William, motorman
 43. Hood, ?
 45. Collins, William, hairdresser
 47. Dawson, Mrs.
 49. Bankhead, ?, driver
 51. Vacant
 53. Houston, Robert George
 55. Murray, Robert, driver
57-59. Carruth, Thomas, bakery
..........here is Premier Drive
 61. Creighton, G., labourer
 63. Corry, Mrs. Annie
 65. Steele, Wm. P., labourer
 67. McKelvey, C., platers' helper
 69. McCluskey, Mrs.
 71. Boal, Mrs.
 73. Hastings, Mrs. E.
 75. Moorehead, William J.
 77. Todd, W.
 79. McCluskey, Thomas, agent
 81. Caldwell, John
 83. Flaherty, Robert
 85. King, William, painter
 87. Moore, Robert, labourer
 89. Semple, Mrs. Ellen
 91. Preston, Thos. J., sample maker
 93. Barr, Wilson, brick layer
 95. Walker, Andrew, labourer
 97. Dickson, Thomas, plumber
 99. Rush, J., coachman
101. Williamson, Robert
103. McClung, J., motorman
105. Jackson, Thomas, gardener
107. Gordon, Miss Elizabeth
                         __________

2-22. Vacant ground
 24. Grant, J., checker
 26. Rush, Joseph, rivetter
 28. Ball, James H.
 30. Pilson, Robert, commission agent
 32. Uprichard, C., caulker
 34. Brymner, William, joiner
 36. Givens, Alex., joiner
 38. Brolley, ?
 40. Carson, B., labourer
 42. Evans, J., labourer
 44. McLees, William, traveller
 46. Crozier, James, engineer
 48. Neill, Samuel, labourer
 50. Dyas. Harry, butcher
 52. Stewart, Miss Matilda
 54. Boyce, A., gardener
 56. Hyndman's Cash Stores
 58. Bell, J., carter
 60. Savage, John, labourer
 62. Moore, Robert, tram cleaner
 64. Dickson, Edward, gardener
 66. Williamson, William, labourer
 68. Courtney, Robert J.
 70. Wilkin, John
 72. Coulter, Robert, carrier
 74. Holden, William, carter
 76. Millar, Mrs. Mary
 78. Millar, Mrs. Edith

Fortwilliam Park
from 577 Antrim Road to 268 Shore Road

   1. McNeill, John A.
3-5. Vacant
   7. Kelly, Mrs.
   9. Irwin, William, civil servant
 11. Bowden, Mrs. J. R.
 13. Parkhill, Mrs. C.
 15. Elliott, A. J., salesman
 17. Agnew, Isaac, engineer
..........here is Somerton Road
19-27. Vacant ground
 29. Vacant
..........here is a New Road
31-109. Vacant ground
111. Bradley, C.
113-137. Vacant ground
139. Vacant
141-171. Vacant ground
173. Green, James
175. Smith, Henry
177. Webb, Roy
                          __________

..........Fortwilliam Park Front Lodge
       Morrow, George, gardener
                            Ardmillan
       McAllister, Samuel
                       Ardmillan Lodge
       Allen, Robert J.
..........here is Somerton Road
                          Brantwood
       Black, W. W., warehouseman
                            Rosaville
       Bird, H. S., paper merchant
                           St. Oran's
       McCreight, Samuel, director
                           Oakmount
       Condy, Edgar M., M.B.
                          Beechmount
       Hamilton, Mrs. J. K.
       Dominican College - Principal, Rev. Mother Prioress
                     Fairbourne Lodge
       McCroary, James, chauffeur
                         Fairbourne
       Boyd, Mrs. Annie
                         Danehurst
       Henderson, Victor
                       Killeen Lodge
       Green, George
       Two houses in course of erection
                       Killeen, House
       Neill, W. F., estate agent
 20. Atkinson, W. S.
..........here is Lansdowne Road
                           Brightside
       Vacant
                         The Beeches
       Vacant
                        Mount Vernon
       Lawther, Robert, director
                 Fortwilliam Back Lodge
       Burns, Samuel, machinist

Foundry Street
from 28 Newtownards Road to Fraser Street

   3. McStravick, Rose Ann
   5. Young, Archibald, labourer
   7. Thompson, James, shoe maker
   9. Harman, John, labourer
 11. McLaughlin, James, labourer
 13. Thompson, W., labourer
 15. Dalton, James, labourer
 17. O'Hara, William, labourer
 19. O'Hara, Charles, labourer
 21. Smith, J., labourer
 23. Kelly, Mrs. Ann
 25. McStravic, James, labourer
..........here is O'Kane Lane
 27. McDermott, James, labourer
 29. Doherty, Ellen
 31. Devenny, Michael, labourer
 33. Hale, Edward, crane driver
 35. Graham, William, labourer
 37. Keilty, John, plasterer
 39. Molloy, P., labourer
 41. Johnston, T., machine man
 43. McCormack, Mrs. M.
 45. Wilson, Mrs. C.
 47. Perry, Thomas, labourer
 49. Black, Mrs. M.
 51. Wilson, J., labourer
 53. Burns, Thomas J., labourer
 55. Wilson, R., labourer
 57. Hughes, Bernard, labourer
 59. McKinney, Peter, labourer
 61. Brennan, J., labourer
63-65. Demolished
67-69. Vacant
..........here is Harland Street
..........here is Wolff Street
 81. Brown, William (side door)
 83. Gateway
 85. McLaughlin, D., joiner
 87. Jones, John, labourer
 89. Goody, Alfred, labourer
 91. Ritchie, John, labourer
..........here is Kenilworth Street
..........here is Gertrude Street
..........here is Josephine Street
                          __________

 2a. Curran, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Khartoum Street
   2. Logan, Mrs. C.
   4. McCullough, Alice
   6. Leonard, Thomas, labourer
   8. Cullen, H., labourer
 10. McKenna, W., coppersmith
 12. Rooney, John, labourer
 14. Power, Mrs. Lizzie
 16. Fern, D., labourer
 18. Shannon, Mrs. Annie
 20. Macklin, Arthur, conductor
 22. George, Mrs. E.
 24. Murray, John, labourer
 26. Smith, Harry, labourer
 28. Rooney, James, labourer
 30. McKeown, Mrs. Mary
 32. Lawlor, James, labourer
 34. Owens, Miss Mary
 36. McCardle, Mrs. Jane (McArdle, Mrs. J. in 1943)
 38. McCormick, Maggie
 40. Carson, Patrick, labourer
 42. Masterson, Samuel, labourer
 44. McKeown, Miss M.
 46. Quinn, Patrick, docker
48-50. Salvation Army Office
 52. Moore, William, caulker
 54. Patterson, James, labourer
 56. Weir, Archibald, labourer
 58. Gray, James, labourer
 60. McWilliams, Alex., labourer
 62. Savage, Mrs. Sarah
 64. Howlett, Ed., joiner
 66. Gourley, James, labourer
 68. Tottan, Thomas, crane man
 70. Monaghan, Adam, labourer
 72. Thompson, W. J., labourer
 74. Love, J., labourer
 76. Goody, William, labourer
 78. Kirk, John, carter
..........here is Ardilaun Street
 80. Lavery, John, labourer
 82. Hutchinson, C., labourer
 84. Dickson, Simon, labourer
86-88. Foundry Street Mission Hall
 90. Rea, Mrs., Julia
 92. Rea, Robert, labourer
 94. Banks, William, fireman
 96. Boyd, W. J., labourer
 98. Kerr, A., shop assistant
100. Millar, John, labourer
102-104. Barker, Mrs., confectioner
106. Tollerton, William, caulker
108. Shaw, James, labourer

Fountain Lane
from 15 Donegall Place to Fountain Street

   5. Capper, J. & W., agents
   7. Wellwood & McMillan, Hardware Merchants
9-11. Convery, T. H., spirit merchant
                          __________

       Vacant shops
       Moore, James, Ltd., Stationers, Etc. T.N.: 24444
       Vacant shops

Fountain Mews
at 21 Fountain Street

       Central Merchants Ltd., stores and supply depot
       Ervine, Isobel, bakery
       Wright & Hunter, Ltd. (side entrance)

Fountain Street
from 16 Castle Street to 1 Wellington Place

   1. Hamilton, Florence, Ladies' Outfitter
   3. Miss Modern, Ladies' Outfitter and Fancy Goods
   5. Berridge, Fredk., caretaker
   "   Anderson & McAuley, Ltd., workshop
   "   Corner House (Six), Ltd., store
   "   Coates, Wm., & Son, Ltd., Brass Founders, Plumbers, Electrical Contractors, etc.
   "   Bonne Bouche, Ltd.
11-13. Murphy, Henry, publican
 15. Northey, R., Ltd., chemists and opticians
   "   Harpur, R. T., footwear merchants, etc.
   "   McCandless, A. E., & Co., shirt manufacturers
   "   Scott, James, B.E., civil engineer and architect
 17. The Erne Stationery Co., stationers
 19. Mulligan, Myra, ladies' outfitter
 21. Wright & Hunter, Ltd., Cabinet Makers, Carpet Warehousemen, Upholsterers, Bedding Manufacturers and General House Furnishers. T.A.: "Carpets."
..........here is Fountain Mews
 23. Water Commissioners' yard - Alex. McAlister, supt.
 29. Mission Hall
 33. Elmwood Hosiery Co.
   "   Moore, R. W., overall manufacturer
   "   Stevenson's Chemical Works
 35. Gilmore & Co., registered electrical contractors
 37. Crawford, W. E., agent
 39. Ulster Line Stores
..........here is College Street
 41. Lisburn Linen Co. Ltd.
   "   Hobson, C. O., agent
   "   Smyth, F., modist
   "   Donnelly, N., lingerie
   "   Allen, Norman, agent
 45. Jeannie, dress maker
   "   Graham, Mrs., dress maker
   "   Cathcart, M., ladies' and children's outfitter
 47. McFarland, Miss, L.T.C.L.
   "   Deas, F., agent
   "   Carson, W., tailor
 49. Lillian's, tea rooms
 51. Rice, J., comm. agent
 53. Downing, T. H., & Co. Ltd., lingerie
   "   Johnston, N., agent
 55. Prudential Approved Society
 57. Rere entrance to 1 Wellington Place
 59. Crane & Sons Ltd., back entrance
                        __________

   2. In case of development
   4. Anderson & McAuley Ltd. - back entrance
   6. Lindsay Bros. Ltd. - back entrance
8-12. In case of development
 14. Lindsay Bros. Ltd. - goods entrance
 16. Mackey's Wine Lodge
 18. Convery, T. H., licensed trade auctioneer
   "   Mackey, Thomas, & Sons, wholesale wine and spirit merchants
   "   Classic Billiard Hall
   "   Convery, Miss V., dancing studio
 20. Convery, T. H., publican
..........here is Fountain Lane
 22. Vacant
 24. Moore House (rear entrance)
 26. Vacant
28-30. The Carlton Hall. T.N.: 26861 (3 lines). R.A.: "Pastry"
..........here is Queen's Arcade
 32. Radio and Battery Service Co.
 34. Spicer's Ltd., paper makers and wholesale stationers
 36. Educational Co. Ltd., school publishers and stationers
 38. Watson & Ritchie, & Co., Ltd., wholesale hardware merchants
..........here is Riddles Arcade
 46. Wallace & Weir, clothing manufacturer
 48. Wolsey, Ltd.
 50. The Golden Dawn Cafe
 54. Linenhall Library (rear entrance)
   "   Smith, Henry, caretaker
 56. Mullan, Wm., & Son, book sellers

Fountain Street North
from 49 New Lodge Road to Harding Street

   1. Roberts, A.

Fountainville Avenue
from 13 University Road to 16 Lisburn Road

   1. Johnston, T.
   3. Harper, Mrs. M. M.
   5. Rowan, N., designer
   7. Vacant
   9. Cromey, Miss E.
 11. Donaghy, Mrs.
 13. Fountainville P.E. School - W. Sloan and Mrs. McFarland, principals
                         __________

       University Road Methodist Church Lecture Hall
   2. Burgess, S.
   4. Newburn, Miss Mary
   6. Sherlock, Miss
   8. Cranston, W., salesman
 10. Patton, Miss
       Samaritan Hospital, extern entrance

Fourth Street
from 30 Howard Street North to Conway Street

   1. Macteer, Mrs. Julia
   3. Gateway
   5. Gray, Samuel, labourer
   7. Gray, James, labourer
   9. Trew, Gilbert, machine man
 11. Spence, James, labourer
 13. Arbuthnot, Robert
 15. McCann, Albert
 17. Cosgrove, Robert, stager
 19. Wheeler, George
 21. Doherty, William, labourer
 23. Campbell, George, moulder
 25. Boston, Thomas, joiner
 27. Holley, James, labourer
 29. Ferris, George
 31. Fox, Isaac, clerk
 33. Watters, Thomas, labourer
 35. Stephenson, Samuel
 37. Lowry, Samuel, boot maker
 39. McKinley, Robert, labourer
 41. Corbett, Thomas, labourer
 43. Wilson, Margaret
 45. Tinsley, Mrs. A.
 47. McKeown, John, labourer
 49. Millar, Samuel, labourer
 51. Lee, Mrs. Grace
 53. McAllister, Henry, labourer
 55. Coulter, John, pavior
 57. Verner, Alex., labourer
 59. McCourt, Miss Mary
 61. Flack, Robert, labourer
                         __________

   2. Wilson, Hugh, labourer
   4. Malcolm, William, labourer
   6. Hutchinson, James, labourer
   8. Waugh, Margaret
 10. Annette, James, labourer
 12. Cairns, William
 14. McBride, James, labourer
 16. Murdock, Fredk., labourer
 18. McClune, John, labourer
 20. McConnell, John, bundler
 22. Nixon, Thomas, waiter
 24. Lewis, Mrs. Agnes
 26. Annette, William, labourer
 28. Faulkner, Samuel, labourer
 30. Morrow, Samuel, labourer
 32. Scott, Robert, labourer
 34. Glasgow, Mary J.
 36. Juston, David, labourer
 38. Sterling, James
 40. Harvey, H., labourer
 42. Tinsley, Ernest
 44. Hare, Robert, labourer
 46. Johnston, James, labourer
 48. Dickson, Daniel, labourer
 50. Kane, Thomas
 52. Annette, Mrs. H.
 54. Hare, Mrs. Rebecca
 56. Ramsey, Jack, cleaning master

Fox Row
from 3a Cullingtree Street to 2 Albert Street

   3. Demolished
 1a. McClelland, John, store man
 3a. Philpot, J., carter
5-21a. Demolished
23-29. Cleland, W. W., Ltd., motor shed
                          __________

2-6. Cleland, W. W., Ltd., goods and workers' entrance
   8. Doak, James, caretaker

Fox Street
from 25 Pitt Street to Cuba Street

   1. Craig, Alex., labourer
   3. Beattie, William, labourer
   5. Curry, Mrs. Florence
   7. Nabney, George, commission agent
   9. Birch, John, labourer
 11. Briggs, James, labourer
 13. Ewing, William, com. agent
..........here is Scotch Street
 15. Allen, William, grocer
 17. Townsley, Samuel, labourer
 19. Cooke, John, labourer
 21. Boyd, John, labourer
 23. Leebody, Alex., labourer
 25. Leabody, James, labourer
 27. Allen, David
 29. Eagleson, James, driller
 31. Allen, David, carrier
 33. Todd, J., grocer
..........here is Cable Street
 35. McMillan, Mrs. Jane
 37. Snoddin, James, labourer
 39. Linton, Mrs. A.
 41. Duncan, John, labourer
 43. Johnston, James, grocer
                          __________

2-4. Hegarty, Joseph
   6. Spratt, James, labourer
   8. French, William, labourer
 10. Hume, Joseph, labourer
 12. McConnell, Miss F.
 14. McArthur, Mrs.
 16. Fawcett, James, labourer
 18. Ross, Mrs. Annie
 20. Leabody, Andrew, carter
 22. Fitzsimmons, S., labourer
 24. Thompson, John, machinist
 26. McCutcheon, W., tinsmith
 28. Leabody, Mrs.
 30. Weatherup, William, labourer
 32. Mayes, Mrs. Susan
 34. Hutton, James, labourer
 36. Irwin, Henry, labourer
 38. Ferguson, John, holder-up
 40. Boyd, John, labourer
 42. Wightman, Mrs. Sarah
 44. Sloan, George, labourer
 46. Morrison, Charles, labourer
 48. Blakely, David, painter
 50. Crawford, John, labourer
 52. Ross, Charles, labourer
 54. Boyles, Thomas, brass dresser
 56. McAllister, Alex., labourer

Foxglove Street
at 238a Beersbridge Road

   1. McCartney, John
   3. Anderson, W., engine driver
   5. Courtney, Robert, tenter
   7. Johnston, Samuel, labourer
   9. Yaw, L. A., despatch clerk
 11. Magill, William, labourer
 13. Leathem, James, brick layer
 15. Boyles, W. J., labourer
 17. Redpath, Joseph, hackle setter
 19. Reid, James, machine master
 21. Mackey, Mrs. Dinah
 23. Moore, William, labourer
 25. Greer, John, labourer
 27. Mackey, W. J., coal merchant
 29. McNaughton, John, labourer
                          __________

   2. Stable
   4. Young, Mrs. Mary
   6. Scates, N., rougher
   8. Shannon, William, pavior
 10. Thompson, Henry, fitter
 12. Robinson, Arthur, labourer
 14. McBride, James, fitter
 16. Bennett, Francis, corker
 18. Campbell, William, labourer
 20. Arthur, W., painter
 22. McCullough, Jas., insurance agent
 24. Hodgins, Wm. Jas., labourer
 26. McKnight, H., labourer
 28. Boyd, Thomas, labourer
 30. Weir, Mrs. Jane
 32. Hagan, Thomas, labourer
 34. Martin, Mrs. Catherine
 36. Lucas, John, labourer
 38. Scullion, James H., labourer

Foyle Street
from 13 Old Park Road to Barrow Street

   1. Faulkner, Mrs. D.
   "   Fullerton, R., labourer
   "   Faulkner, Mrs. G.
   "   White, Mrs. Mary
   "   Martin, Miss E.
   "   Martin, Mrs.
 3a. Cunningham, Mrs.
   5. McDowell, W., hackle setter
       Branch Clifton Park Congregational Church - Rev. W. J. Todd
   9. Joy, Mrs.
 11. Campbell, Alexander, labourer
 13. White, Mrs. Annie
 15. Darragh, John, plumber
 17. Kerns, Robert, labourer
 19. Wilkinson, John, labourer
 21. Campbell, D.
 23. Campbell, F., labourer
 25. Shaw, John, labourer
 27. Forsythe, Thomas, sheet metal worker
 29. Armstrong, Wm. J., labourer
 31. Matier, H., labourer
 33. Garrett, Mrs.
 35. Stewart, William, labourer
 37. Young, Alexander, labourer
 39. Steele, Margaret
 41. Ritchie, Eveline
 43. Faulkner, Mrs.
 45. Brown, Joseph
 47. Brown, William Jas., driver
 49. Lowans, James, hackle maker
 51. Hutcheson, William, joiner
 53. Jamison, John, packer
 55. Templeton, Hugh, porter
 57. Robinson, Robert, builder
 59. Patton, John, labourer
 61. Harkness, John, joiner
 63. Walker, Joseph, soldier
                         __________

   4. White, Albert E., labourer
   6. Byrne, P., store man
   8. Sanderson, Jerry, confectioner
 10. Berry, J.
 12. Kennedy, John, labourer
 14. Higgins, Mrs.
 16. Brankin, Emily
 18. Brankin, T., dealer
 20. Gilliland, William
 22. Rowntree, T., baker
 24. McNeill, A., labourer
 26. Gault, John, labourer
 28. Forsythe, M.
 30. Rowntree, G., labourer
 32. Moore, Margaret Jane
 34. Gettingby, William, driver
 36. Steele, Miss
 38. Hill, Miss
 40. Hamilton, James, labourer
 42. Faulkner, David, labourer
 44. Whaley, Wm. James, labourer
 46. Frazer, Thomas, labourer
 48. Johnston, J.
 50. Faulkner, Thomas
 52. Montgomery, R., painter
 54. Crossley, Robert
 56. Watson, A., labourer
 58. Sherman, Robert
 60. Murdock, Robert
 62. Kerr, W., labourer
 64. Palmer, Mrs. G.
 66. Vacant

Francis Street
from 69 Smithfield to Millfield

1-3. Kelly, Patrick, publican
3-5. Connolly, William
   7. McAllister, William, labourer
 7a. Kearney, Mrs.
 7b. McAllister, William, labourer
 7c. Rice, Ellen
 7d. Cooke, Mrs.
   9. Johnston, Mrs., dealer
 11. Johnston, William, sweep
 13. Burns, Mrs. Elizabeth
 15. Milligan, Robert, labourer
 19. Vallely, Peter, sweep
 21. Magee, George, labourer
 23. Yard
25-33. Demolished
       Fulton & Wilcock Ltd., yard
                          __________

       Andrew's, motor dealers

Frank Place
at 39 Castlereagh Street

   5. Ward, W. R., labourer
   6. Spence, Andrew, labourer
   7. Wilson, Alexander, plater

Frank Street
from 60 Castlereagh Street to 177 Albert Bridge Road

   3. Huston, William Mervyn
   5. Begley, Francis, postman
   7. Jeffrey, William T., plumber
   9. Moffett, Mrs. Mary
 11. Prentice, W., slater
 13. Duncan, David, labourer
 15. Brady, John, gas fitter
 17. Oxley, W. G., boiler maker
19-21. McCullough, J., milkman
 23. Grey, Archibald, plater
 25. Gibson, Mrs. Sarah
 27. Campbell, E., labourer
29-31. Buckley, Robert, carter
 33. Montgomery, Samuel, seaman
 35. Smith, Thomas, fitter
 37. Reid, James, labourer
 39. McCann, Richard, labourer
 41. Harpur, W. R., & Co., motor engineers
 43. Fettus, John, joiner
 45. McCormick, W. J., rivetter
45a. Clements, Wm. J., Motor Engineer; Taxis and Major Buses for Pic-nic Parties and Tours. T.N.: 57989
                          __________

 2a. Anderson, Mrs. A.
   2. Hamill, John, brush maker
   4. Kennedy, Agnes
   6. Kirkby, William, moulder
   8. Dawson, Mrs. Jane
 10. McKee, Hugh, joiner
 12. Snodden, John, hawker
 14. Dinely, Andrew, painter
..........here is Stormount Street
 16. Houston, Mrs. Agnes, confectioner
 18. McMillan, Thomas, labourer
 20. Cummings, E., labourer
 22. Douglas, D., house repairer
 24. Magee, Mrs. A.
 26. Johnston, Charles, postman
 28. Douglas, T. C., labourer
 30. Russell, Mrs. Annie S.
 32. Patterson, W. J., blacksmith
 34. White, Robert, labourer
 36. Rea, John, clerk
 38. Stewart, Robert, labourer
 40. McKinney, James, storeman
 42. Rainey, John, chauffeur

Frank Street Upper
from 45 Castlereagh Street to Pottinger Street

   1. Nesbitt, J., M.B., B.Ch., surgeon
   3. McDowell, Miss Rebecca
5-9. Vacant
 11. Phenix, Mrs. Mary
 13. Vacant
 15. Rodger, Miss M. D., music teacher
 17. Boreland, Constantine, iron moulder
 19. McMeekin, W. J., plater
 21. Dawson, Thomas, printer
 23. Patience, Samuel, plumber
 25. Armstrong, John, butcher
 27. Anderson, S., upholsterer
 29. Hazlett, Mrs. Hanna
 31. Vacant
 33. Hart, Robert J.
 35. Lecky, W. John
 37. Weir, Robert, baker
 39. Graham, E., boiler maker
 41. Croft, Thomas, conductor
 43. Braithwaite, Geo. E., driver
 45. Mulholland, J., labourer
..........here is Calvin Street
                         __________

   6. Wheata Ltd., millers
   8. Jackson, S. McC. R., fitter
 10. Bowden, Miss Elizabeth
 12. McKee, Thomas, plumber
 14. Fitzsimmons, Hugh, bread server
 16. Wasson, Allan, iron moulder
 18. Peden, Miss
18a. Craig, E., milkman
18c. Vacant
 20. Yeates, Samuel, rivetter
 22. Gordon, Wm. J., driver
 24. Patience, Thomas, shipwright
 26. Leeburn, R. H.

Frankfort Street
at 93 Beersbridge Road

   1. Craig, Mrs. Martha
   3. Hughes, D., gardener
   5. McDowell, James, labourer
   7. Yates, Mrs. Agnes
   9. Dunseith, Mrs. Agnes
 11. Johnston, William, labourer
 13. Taggart, Mrs. F.
 15. Halliday, James
 17. Mains, Mrs. Mary
 19. Hume, Andrew, labourer
 21. Craig, David, labourer
 23. Kirk, Joseph
 25. Spence, E., french polisher
 27. Lowry, David, labourer
 29. McDowell, Robert, labourer
 31. McCavana, W., clerk
 33. Tosh, Robert, labourer
 35. Wallace, Alex., plasterer
 37. Hanlon, Joseph, labourer
 39. Thompson, Andw., shipwright
 41. Mills, James, carrier
 43. Campbell, Mrs. Sarah
 45. Rutherford, Mrs. A.
 47. Ringland, Martin, labourer
 49. Campbell, E., labourer
 51. Nelis, Samuel, oiler
 53. Stevenson, Edward, labourer
 55. Dunbar, William, labourer
                          __________

 2a. Bingham, W. J., hay merchant
   2. Philips, Joseph, dealer
   4. Yates, Mrs. L.
   6. Cunningham, George, labourer
   8. Ballance, William, labourer
 10. Simpson, Mrs. Susan
 12. Wallace, Mrs.
 14. Diamond, Francis, grocer
 16. Moore, Samuel J., labourer
 18. Moore, Mrs. Sarah
 20. Beattie, Mrs. E.
..........here is Rokeby Street
 22. Watson, George, labourer
 24. Armour, James
 26. Johnston, John, labourer
 28. Marshall, Mrs. M. G.
 30. Meaney, Mrs. Mary
 32. Murray, James
..........here is Ashfield Street
       Frankfort Street Gospel Hall

Franklin Street
from 7 Alfred Street to 12 Brunswick Street

   1. The Chloride Electrical Storage Co. Ltd., battery manufacturers
   3. Timbey & Co. Ltd., printers and stationers
   5. Montgomery, William, paper merchant
   "   The Ulster Stereo Co., stereotypers
   "   Lantin, J., linen merchant
   "   Elwood, R., shirt manufacturer
 7a. Ulster Print Works Ltd. (town office)
   "   Gryffe Hemstitchers, workers' entrance
..........here is Adelaide Street
 17. Sholdis, J., hemstitcher and finisher
19-23. Lamont, S., & Sons, Ltd. (side entrance)
..........here is Linen Hall Street
 25. Hill, Wm., & Co. Ltd., hemstitchers
   "   Derryville Hemstitching Co., pillowcase makers
   "   Hilland, ?
 27. Watson, H. P., & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   Gardner, Campbell & Co., electrical engineers and steel merchants
   "   Midland Electric Manufacturing Co., Birmingham Manufacturers of Ironclad Switch, Fuse and Motor Control Gear, Campbell Gardner & Co., Agents. T.N.: 25171. T.A.: "Camergard"
   "   Pope's Electric Lamp Co. Ltd. ("Elasta") Managers, Campbell Gardner & Co. T.N.: 25171. T.A.: "Camergard"
..........here is Franklin Street Place
 29. The Ards Weaving Co. Ltd., Newtownards
   "   Webb & Co., linen manufacturers; works
..........here is Bedford Street
 31. Johnston, David, & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers and merchants
   "   Paton, John, & Son, manufacturers' agents
   "   Cunningham, R., linen merchant
   "   Coalisland Weaving Co. Ltd. (successors to L. Clark & Sons), linen, cotton and jute manufacturers
   "   Jones, Sewell, & Co., fancy linen manufacturers
   "   Mitchell, D. H., & Co., art needlework
 33. Marshall, S. H., linen yarn merchant
35-37. Motor Accessories Ltd., Wholesale Motor Cycle Accessories and Electrical Equipment
 39. Gateway
 41. Graham & Heslip, Ltd., Printers and Lithographers
 43. Sinclair, S., & Co. Ltd., flax, hemp, tow, flaxseed, cotton, and linen yarn & cloth merchants
   "   Allen Burton & Colbert, Ltd., warehousemen
 47. Greenmount and Boyne Linen Co. (Belfast) Ltd., Linen Manufacturers
                         __________

       Dunville & Co. Ltd., Warehouse
   2. McCann, Miss
   "   Walker, John, linen merchants. T.N.: 21567
   "   Finlay, R. J., agent
   "   Douglas, John, agent
   6. Walsh, J., commissionaire
..........here is McCavana's Place
   8. Clendinning, A., & Co. Ltd., linen  manufacturers
..........here is Linen Hall Street
 18. Wilson, John, & Son, Ltd., goods and workers' entrance
 20. Faulkner & Thompson, Ltd., linen merchants
..........here is Bedford Street

Franklin Street Place
from 27 Franklin Street to James' Street South

       Forster, Calvert & Co. Ltd. (rear entrance)
       Gardner, Campbell & Co., stores
       Oswald, stock buyers (rear entrance)

Fraser Street
at 124 Newtownards Road

   5. Moore, James, labourer
   7. McCleary, Richard, labourer
   9. Faulkner, Robert, steel erector
 11. Cherry, Alex., labourer
 13. Lennox, Mrs. Annie
 15. Price, James, labourer
 17. Miller, John, labourer
 19. Wells, Samuel, labourer
 21. McCormack, Robert, joiner
 23. McDonald, James, labourer
 25. Shields, James, labourer
 27. Davidson, Mrs. Annie
 29. Scott, Mrs. M.
 31. Mawhinney, Jane
 33. Hill, Mrs.
 35. McDonald, James
 37. Brown, A., labourer
 39. Wilson, Robert, plumber
 41. Anderson, Edmond, bar man
 43. Hedley, William, shipwright
 45. Scott, Andrew, newsagent
 47. Walsh, A., labourer
 49. McMeekin, Peter, labourer
 51. Hamilton, Annie
 53. Walsh, William, labourer
 55. Watson, William, labourer
 57. McGarvey, Samuel, carter
 59. Duke, Fredk., labourer
 61. Duke, James, labourer
..........here is Loughview Street
 63. Thompson, Arthur, grocer
 65. Harris, John, labourer
 67. Bratton, Mrs. E.
 69. Patton, Thomas, tobacconist
 71. Welsh, Mary
 73. Johnston, James, labourer
 75. Wilson, W., boiler maker
 77. McGucken, Wm. H., iron turner
 79. Alford, Miss Gertie
 81. Buchanan, John, labourer
 83. Boal, Elizabeth
 85. Rainey, William, rivetter
 87. Patton, David, fireman
 89. Atcheson, Mrs. Jane
 91. Fisher, William, driller
 93. Orr, Thomas, inspector
                          __________

   2. McMahon, B., stores
   4. Phillips, Hugh, labourer
   6. Boyce, Miss M.
   8. Stevenson, Thomas
 10. Cash, Robert, labourer
 12. Houston, William, coal filler
 14. Tate, Hugh, labourer
 16. Kirkpatrick, William, labourer
 18. Stevenson, Mrs. Annie
 20. McIlwaine, George, labourer
 22. Wallace, Mrs. E.
 24. Thompson, Mrs. H.
 26. Halligan, William, painter
 28. Roberts, Matthew
 30. McKnight, John, labourer
 32. Chambers, Edward, labourer
 34. Watters, Thomas, painter
 36. Newberry, M., painter
 38. Armstrong, W., french polisher
 40. Burns, Robert
 42. Watters, David, labourer
 44. Kirk, W. J., labourer
 46. Dodds, Joseph, labourer
 48. McCreight, Robert, labourer
..........here is Foundry Street
 50. Montgomery, William, grocer
 52. McCullough, John, labourer
 54. Beattie, George, seaman
 56. Sallery, H. H., labourer
 58. Nabney, A., store man
..........here is Ardilaun Street
 60. Davis, Jos., supper saloon
 62. Dickey, James, carter
 64. Russell, Robert, hair dresser
 66. Woodward, Mrs.
 68. Stewart, John, labourer
 70. Sloan, Mrs. L.
 72. Reid, Mrs.
 74. Smyth, William, labourer
 76. Patterson, Jane
 78. Carlisle, Thomas, painter
 80. Allen, John, coal merchant
80a. Allen, John, coal yard

Frederick Lane
at 49 Frederick Street

   1. Murdock, Alex., sailor
 1a. Yard
   3. Collins, Mrs. Charlotte, wholesale fruit dealer
   5. McCartney, James, labourer
   7. Yard
   9. McClenaghan, Mrs. E.
 11. McAleese, Mrs. Isabella
 13. Yard
 15. Gorman, Thomas, labourer
17-19. Yards
 21. McKee, George
 23. Cromie, H., labourer
 25. Frederick Club
                          __________

   2. Boyd, James, house repairer
   4. McCartney, Thomas, labourer
   6. Quinn, Robert J., labourer
   8. Cassidy, Louisa
 10. McCausland, James, labourer
 12. Vernon, J., clerk
 14. Loney, Mrs. C.
 16. Doran, John, labourer
 18. McFadden, Patrick, labourer
 20. O'Neill, T., labourer
 22. Hagan, George, driver
 24. Moyland, Samuel, hair dresser
 26. Yard
 28. Ratican, Patrick, dealer
 30. Yard
 32. McCann, Mrs. A.

Frederick Place
at 42 Frederick Street

   2. Trolland, H., seaman
   4. McDonald, William, labourer
   6. Magee, Miss Mary
   8. Stewart, James, fireman
 10. Duffy, Miss E. J.

Frederick Street
from 44 York Street to 5 North Queen Street

   1. Robinson, J., monumental worker
   1. Newboys' Club
3-5. McDevitt, H., & Co., Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants
 5a. Ministry of Labour Unemployment
   7. The Irish Shroud Co.
   "   The Nelson Club
9-43. Demolished
 45. Friends' Meeting House - E. Coope, sexton
 47. Friends' Institute
 49. Murdock, Alex., seaman
..........here is Frederick Lane
 51. Boyd, James, house repairer
 53. Fitzsimmons, Mrs. M.
 55. Lindberg, A., char woman
..........here is Alexander Street
 57. Vacant
 59. McGuigan, P., labourer
   "   Moylan, George, butcher
59a. Moylan, James, labourer
 61. Matthews, Mrs. M. A.
..........here is Walker's Lane
       Vacant ground
                          __________

2-4. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd.
   6. Bell & Martin, heating engineers
   8. Vacant
 10. Hanratty, P., publican
..........here is Washington Street
 12. Johnston, T. J., porter
 14. Canning, William, boiler scaler
 16. Fusco, T., ice cream vendor
18-20. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., Warehouse and Co-Operative (Husband Memorial) Hall, Educational Department
22-24. Burke, R. A., & Co. Ltd., cartage contractor
 26. Newforge Ltd.
 28. Johnston, J., labourer
 30. McGinley, James, labourer
 32. The Incorporated Belfast Nurses' Home - Supt., Miss Ellis
34-36. Tomb, J., rag merchant
38-42. Murray, John (Belfast) Ltd., wholesale bedding manufacturers
..........here is Frederick Place
 44. Doran, William, sailor
 46. Fitzsimmons, Mrs. T.
 48. O'Rawe, James, seaman
 50. McDonald, Margaret
 52. O'Rawe. Daniel, labourer
 54. Magee, Michael, labourer
 56. Regan, William J., carter
 58. McCready, William J., labourer
 60. Beggins, Ellen, winder
 62. McAreavy, P., grocer
62a. St. Kevin's Parochial Hall
 64. Mulryne, Mrs. Ellen

Frenchpark Street
at 149 Donegall Avenue

   1. McCutcheon, Hugh, electrician
   3. Harper, Mrs. Jane
   5. Allen, S. J., labourer
   7. Chapman, Mrs. Bessie
   9. Cassells, Samuel, driver
..........here is Kitchener Street
 11. Smith, Samuel, stoker
 13. Smylie, A., harbour police
 15. Douglas, Robert, traveller
 17. McComb, J., driver
 19. Boyd, William, blacksmith
 21. Hunter, James
..........here is Soudan Street
 23. McCabe, Mary
 25. Culbert, Minnie
 27. Hanna, L., bar man
 29. Reid, Robert, labourer
 31. Brown, Herbert, salesman
 33. Short, H. James, agent
..........here is Broadway Parade
 35. Templeton, Mrs. Isabella
 37. Skelton, H., R.U.C.
 39. Coey, John
 41. Pierce, W. E., electrician
 43. Hodgen, S. John, tenter
 45. Kerr, Miss S.
..........here is Moltke Street
 47. Martin, Mrs. Nell
 49. Davis, James, french polisher
 51. Saunders, Alex., labourer
 53. Gorman, John
 55. McClintock, C., miller
..........here is Ebor Street
 57. McComb, William, cutter
 59. Miller, Mrs.
 61. McWilliams, W. J., engineer
 63. Gamble, William, painter
 65. Haddock, Richard, driver
..........here is Kilburn Street
 67. Topping, Miss Jean, grocer
 69. Graham, Mrs. Mary
 71. McKee, W. J., traveller
 73. McCleery, D., fitter
 75. Bell, Robert, labourer
 77. Black, James, pavior
..........here is Rockview Street
 79. Smallwood, A., labourer
 81. Jackson, Charles, labourer
 83. Mark, Mrs.
 85. Williamson, R., boot maker
..........here is Tavanagh Street
 87. Hunter, ?
 89. Molyneaux, Herbert
 91. Anderson, Adam, porter
 93. Maginn, Mrs. Mary A.
 95. Ervin, Alfred, labourer
 97. Ervin, Andrew
..........here is Benburb Street
 99. Wright, Robert, grocer
101. Doherty, Mrs.
103. Skelly, Robert
105. Cairns, William, fitter
107. Nutt, Mrs. Jane
109. Torrens, Miss Jean
..........here is Lecale Street
111. Bingham, G., carter
113. Herron, W. J., driver
115. Patterson, T., linen lapper
117. Lockhart, T. J., labourer
..........here is Glenmachan Street
                          __________

   2. Bingham, Robert, labourer
   4. Black, James, driver
   6. Hamilton, Mrs. A.
   8. McBeath, J.
 10. Davis, J., fireman
 12. Strain, Joseph, gardener
 14. Deican, M. J., dress maker
..........here is Donegall Parade
 16. Snowden, Elizabeth
 18. Craig, W. J., rivetter
 20. Thurley, C., warehouseman
 22. Ferguson, Thomas
 24. Thompson, William, cloth passer or presser
 26. McNulty, Robert, motorman
 28. Steenson, William H., baker
 30. McBurney, J., labourer
 32. Nicholl, Gerald, electrician
 34. Evans, D., grocer
 36. Downey, Thomas, painter
 38. Hall, John, ornamenter
 40. Baker, Mrs. A., maternity nurse
 42. Bell, Andrew, motor driver
 44. Huston, E., mechanic
 46. Quinn, W. J., clerk
..........here is Ebor Street
 48. Fisher, J., sheet metal worker
 50. Morrow, Mrs.
 52. Baker, W., labourer
 54. Gordon, A., labourer
 56. Morrow, Samuel, labourer
 58. Vacant
 60. Rice, David, fitter
 62. Hill, Isaac
 64. Beattie, Samuel, labourer
 66. McConnell, David, fitter
 68. Ogle, Richard, machine man
 70. Young, William, labourer
..........here is Tavanagh Street
 72. McCartney, James, labourer
 74. Hunter, Samuel, labourer
 76. McWilliams, T., labourer
 78. Fisher, J., sheet metal worker
 80. Curry, H., baker
 82. Friplitt, W. H., driver
..........here is Benburb Street
 84. Lockhart, Alex., labourer
 86. Carroll, T., gardener
 88. Dane, R. J., wireman
 90. Anderson, William R., joiner
 92. McCartney, R., labourer
 94. Cullen, William, milk server
..........here is Lecale Street
 96. Duncan, Joseph, labourer
 98. Patterson, Wm. John, house painter
100. Houston, A., labourer
102. Todd, R.
104. Cummings, Robert, labourer
106. Gill, Hugh, labourer
..........here is Glenmachan Street
       Vacant ground

Frere Street
from 54 Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. Collins, George, bar man
   3. Patterson, John, labourer
   5. Loughran, John, car driver
   7. Tully, P. J., postman
   9. Cooper, William, carter
 11. Maloney, Mrs. E.
 13. Magee, Elizabeth
 15. Callaghan, Thomas, labourer
 17. Muldoon, Patrick, labourer
 19. Napier, Mrs. Margaret
 21. O'Hagan, Patrick, baker
 23. Morgan, Lizzie, reeler
 25. Maguire, Mrs. Mary
 27. O'Rorke, F., labourer
 29. Crean, Maggie, mill worker
 31. Comiskey, Thomas
                           __________

   2. McParland, Mrs. Sarah
   4. McGrath, Thomas, flax dresser
   6. McMullan, Mrs. Mary
   8. Henry, Mrs. Annie
 10. McParland, Mrs. Ellen
 12. McCollough, J., stone cutter
 14. Byrne, James, postman
 16. Kelly, Edward, carter
 18. McFarlane, Mrs. Mary
 20. Rafferty, John, labourer
 22. Feenan, Mrs. Elizabeth
 24. Hamill, Mrs. Rose
 26. Kelly, Andrew
 28. Largey, James, grocer

Frome Street
from Wye Street to Fern Street

   1. Bowden, Robert, house repairer
   3. McCaugherty, John, carter
   5. Wallace, Miss M. A.
   7. Allen, H., labourer
   9. Gallagher, R., pipe coverer
..........here is Wye Street
 15. Demolished
 17. Betts, W., hair dresser
 19. Calvert, John
 21. McCullough, J., crane man
 23. Robinson, Henry, labourer
 25. McCorkell, J., labourer
 27. Collier, D., plumber
 29. Jennings, J., porter
 31. McMordie, R., flax heckler
 33. Hume, John, motorman
 35. Scott, James, machinist
 37. Davidson, Robert, shipwright
 39. Savage, Richard
 41. Ferguson, George, labourer
 43. Dickson, H., rivetter
 45. Campbell, Hugh, caulker
 47. Harland, Mrs. Annie
 49. Johnstone, William, labourer
 51. Thompson, Mrs. Janet
 53. McAlees, Thomas, plater
 55. McGimpsey, Mrs. A.
 57. Shannon, Mrs. E.
 59. Wells, Robert, labourer
 61. Ferguson, Thomas, newsagent
 63. Johnston, William, plater
 65. Graham, John, watchman
 67. Mann, F., rivetter
                           __________

   2. Todd, Alex., painter
   4. Pearson, S. J., labourer
   6. Gallagher, William, labourer
   8. McMaster, S., labourer
 10. Dougan, Mrs. Mary
 12. Hamilton, Robert, carter
 14. Irvine, Mrs. Mary
 16. Weir, Samuel, blacksmith
 18. Mills, Robert, carter
 20. Stewart, Adam, labourer
 22. Bowden, E., carter
 24. Watson, Pierce, joiner
 26. Pellan, Bennie
 28. Long, Hugh, labourer
..........here is Fern Street
28a-30. Baxter, John, grocer
 32. Jackson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 34. McGhee, Mrs.
 36. McCutcheon, Robert, labourer
 38. Grimason, James, boiler maker
 40. Thompson, Robert, labourer
 42. Wright, R. J., shipwright
 44. Glendinning, A., rivetter
 46. McWhirk, William, fitter
 48. Spence, Joseph, labourer
 50. Harland, A., labourer
 52. Bambrick, Mrs. L.
 54. Conway, Matthew, labourer
 56. Bennett, Thomas, moulder
 58. Boyd, R., labourer
 60. Brown, Mrs. Kate
 62. Brown, William, clerk
 64. Russell, George, labourer
 66. Douglas, Thomas, gardener
 68. Benson, L., joiner
 70. McCoy, James, driller
 72. Corbett, Samuel, labourer
 74. Spence, Jos., labourer
 76. Turner, E., rivetter
 78. McNamara, J., tram driver

Fruithill Park
off Andersonstown
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Toner, John, traveller
   3. Griffith, Patrick, wholesale wine merchant
   5. McMahon, P., clerk
   7. Savage, John, teacher
   9. McManus, Patrick, teacher
 11. Burke, Mrs.
 13. Diamond, Patrick J., publican
 15. Brennan, Mrs.
17-19. In course of erection
                            Villa Egea
       Vacant
                           Doon Varna
       Tinsley, John, stevedore
                           __________

   2. McLaughlin, J. C., civil servant
   4. Gilliland, Gerald, butcher
   6. McElroy, Wm. J., postal official
   8. Murphy, D. M. P., teacher
 10. O'Hara, Joseph, solicitor
 12. McKenna, J., publican
 14. Dempsey, Peter, publican
 16. Flannigan, Thomas, civil servant
 18. Hayes, Miss N., teacher
 20. Thomas, P., paving contractor

Fulton Street
at 86 Dublin Road

1-11. Henry, Stuart K., & Co. Ltd. (store)
                           __________

 2a. Gronnouisky, ?, chiropodist
   2. Hall, Mrs. Margaret
   4. Dawson & Wilson, builders
       Rainey, John, builder and contractor