LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk
1939 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory
Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

Streets Alphabetically

A to Anglesea St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3
D to Donegall Road   D Part 2   E     
F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc Mc
NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Earl Court
at 30 Earl Lane

   1. McKelvey, Harry, commission agent T.N.: 44331
                          __________

   2. Lowry, T., boot repairer

Earl Haig Crescent
from 50 Ranelagh Street to Earl Haig Park

   1. Gatenby, Edwd., machine man
   3. Coleman M. J., shop assistant
   5. Chambers, T., clerk
   7. Sinclair, D., labourer
   9. Mason, T., labourer
 11. Bell, William
 13. Farrell, J., car attendant
                          __________

   2. Ring, J., stable man
   4. Hunter, J., motorman
   6. Davison, Jas., driver
   8. Callaghan, T., labourer
 10. Phelan, A. E., plumber
 12. Galway, W. J.
 14. McGrath, W., fitter
 16. Matchett, J., labourer

Earl Haig Gardens
from 5 Ardenlee Street to Earl Haig Park

   1. Lavery, J., labourer
   3. Davison, James, labourer
   5. Henss, William
   7. McMaster, J., lighter man
   9. Anderson, J. B., secretary
                          __________

   2. Donnelly, T., labourer
   4. Galbraith, J., foreman
   6. Cartlidge, W. P., foreman
   8. Ballantine, R., boiler man

Earl Haig Park
at 66 Titania Street

   1. Atkinson, W. J.
   3. Hampton, S., watch man
   5. McClure, G., labourer
   7. Armstrong, Mrs.
   9. Sutcliffe, Mrs. C.
 11. Elliott, W. R., conductor
 13. Cleland, J., caulker
 15. Smith, R., labourer
 17. Rea, H., salesman
 19. Evans, A., conductor
 21. Boyd, W., labourer
 23. McCrea, S., watchman
 25. Robb, A.
 27. Devlin, Wm., labourer
 29. McCourt, D., labourer
 31. Murphy, H., caretaker
                         __________

   2. Weir, E., labourer
   4. Duncan, R., labourer
   6. Wright, J. A., driver
   8. Crowe, H., painter
 10. Snodden, Matthew, conductor
 12. Kirkwood, T., welder
..........here is Glendower Street
 14. Rowan, H., labourer
 16. Keel, A., labourer
 18. Tumulty, Thomas, watchman
 20. Dubois, G., watchman
 22. Young, R.
..........here is Earl Haig Gardens
 24. Brown, Thomas, conductor
 26. Kilpatrick, S.
 28. Harland, J., labourer
 30. Lucas, J., carter
 32. Veighey, Mrs. S.
 34. Curry, J., driver
 36. Crawley, A., caretaker
 38. Patterson, Robert, dairyman
..........here is Chesham Park
 40. Bateson, John
 42. Morrison, J., cabinet maker
 44. Browning, R. M., joiner
 46. Spence, Mrs.
 48. Hughes, J.

Earl Lane
from 51 Earl Street to Ship Street

   1. Ritchie, William, oiler
   3. Deans, Mrs. Esther
   5. Steenson, James, engineer
   7. McCallum, Elizabeth
..........here is Thomas Street North
   9. Side door
..........here is Dock Street
 17. Cleland Bros., carting agents
 19. McCullagh, G., labourer
..........here is Fleet Street
 21. Cleland's Recreation Hall
 23. Briers, Joseph, labourer
 25. Lyons, John, shipwright
 27. Faulkner, Mrs. Elizabeth
                         __________

   2. Christy, H., labourer
   4. Hill, Mrs. S.
   6. Grant, F., labourer
   8. Millar, John, labourer
 10. Harden, Jane
 12. McAdam, W. J., painter
..........here is Thomas Street North
 14. Quinn, E., carter
 16. Neill, James
 18. Gray, S., docker
 20. Dunwoody, Mrs. N.
 22. McCullough, A., labourer
 24. Side door
..........here is Dock Street
 26. Vacant
 28. Christy, ?
 30. Toner, Miss T.
..........here is Earl Court
..........here is Fleet Street
 34. Murray, James
34a. Young, J., carrier (stables)
 36. McMillan, James

Earl Place
at 46 Earl Street

   1. Side door
   2. Douglas, Samuel, labourer
   3. Blackburn, James, seaman
   4. Thompson, Mrs. Jane
   5. Purse, Wm., labourer
   6. White, Mrs. M. A.
   7. Barkley, Thomas, labourer
   8. Hull, Alex., shipwright
   9. Stewart, Thomas, labourer
 10. Beattie, William, machine man
 11. Howes, David
 12. Hull, John, rivetter
 13. Gordon, Albert, window cleaner

Earl Street
from 2 Garmoyle Street to 161 North Queen Street

   1. McDaid, N., publican
3-5. Earl Street P.E. School - Principal, J. Miskelly, Miss Healey, Miss O'Byrne
   7. Rooney, Mrs. A.
   9. Watson, David, rivetter
 11. Calder, Mrs. E.
 13. Clyde, Thomas, labourer
 15. Thompson, R., labourer
 17. McGrath, A., hairdresser
 19. Alice, J. A., labourer
21-23. Vacant
..........here is Nelson Street
 25. Blair, J., grocer
 27. Galloway, John, labourer
 29. Barr, James, traveller
 31. Bryson, Mrs. Georgina
 33. Kennedy, T. J., carter
 35. McKinstry, W., labourer
 37. Russell, Charles, rivetter
 39. Brimmer, Charles, rivetter
 41. Bailie, J., holder up
 43. Johnston, Mrs. Sarah
 45. Briggs, Mrs. E.
 47. Aiken, James, rivetter
 49. Gordon, James
 51. Campbell, Thos. C., warehouseman
..........here is Earl Lane
 53. McLoughlin, M., labourer
 55. Brown, Mrs. Lily
 57. Thompson, David
       Ulster Bank House (branch office) - A. Condy, manager
..........here is York Street
       Customs bonded warehouse - Stack H - Gallaher Ltd.
                         __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Hughes, Mrs. T.
   6. O'Rawe, Frank, labourer
   8. Campbell, Thomas, waiter
 10. Boyle, Mrs. B.
 12. Scott, M.
 14. Wilson, James, labourer
 16. O'Connor, Alexander
 18. McCaughey, William
 20. Mission Hall
 22. Freeburn, George, leather cutter
 24. Hurwood, Arthur, glass embosser
 26. O'Neill, Samuel, labourer
 28. Bates, Samuel, flagger
 30. Boal, Wm., rivetter
 32. Beasant, C., shipwright
 34. Vacant
..........here is Nelson Street
 36. Sheeran, Mrs. E., grocer
 38. Nelson, Mrs. M.
40-46. Vacant
..........here is Earl Place
 40. Howes, Martha (48?)
 50. Robinson, Walter, labourer
 52. Chalmers, Mrs. Esther
 54. Reid, Mrs. I.
 56. Rea, Mrs. L.
 58. Cairns, Samuel, labourer
 60. Heyburn, Honora
..........here is Little York Street
62a. Corry, Samuel, dealer
 62. Bell, J., labourer
 64. Morell, Jas., shipwright
 66. Lawther, William, hairdresser
 68. Beattie, Alex., fitter
 70. Robb, Mrs. S. A.
 72. Side door
..........here is York Street
 74. Beck, J., sexton
       York Street P.E. School - Matthew Mitchell, principal
..........here is Cross Street
 88. Bowes, Frank, boat builder
 90. Hunter, J., mechanic
 92. Mawhinney, D., labourer
 94. Hearst, W.
 96. Hyland, F., rivetter
 98. Magee, Thomas
100. Wilson, Mrs. M. F.
102. Girvan, James
104. Robinson, George
106. Caughey, A.
108. Coard, Samuel, labourer
110. Patton, W., labourer
112. Hadden, C.
114. Kerney, Miss Lizzie
116. McMillan, Robert
118. Cousins, A.
120. McGran, Mrs. E.
122. Barkley, Alex., clerk
124. Keyes, E., labourer
126. Little, David, fitter
..........here is Dale Street
128-130. Gorman, M. T., publican
132. Gorman, J. J.
134. Wilson, H., labourer
136. Thompson, John, joiner
138. Killen, Mrs. Mary
140. Wilson, Elizabeth
142. Kilpatrick, Edith
144. Charlton, R. S., civil servant
146. McWade, Mrs. Catherine
148. McKeown, Maria
150. Wilson, E., steeplejack
152. Thompson, Miss
154. McKinley, Mrs. G.
156. Hamilton, Mary
158. Scott, Wm., sailor
160. Murdock, Joseph, barman
162. Stewart, Wm., cooper
164. Montague, Frank, driver
   "    Campbell, John, labourer

Earlscourt Street
from 51 Cavendish Street to Iris Street

   1. Toner, John, labourer
   3. Walsh, H., pawn broker
   5. Maguire, John, porter
   7. Healy, Mrs. Catherine
   9. Graham, John, insurance agent
 11. McAree, John, labourer
 13. Farnan, Michael, plumber (Ferran, Edward, cabinet maker in 1943)
 15. Brady, J., sorting clerk
 17. Gracey, Mrs. Susan
 19. Diamond, Mary
 21. Fox, Patrick
 23. Fox, P., insurance agent
 25. McCann, Joseph, bread server
 27. O'Reilly, Bridget
 29. Connolly, Malachy, slater
 31. Fanning, J. J., clerk
 33. McCarvet, Miss Minnie
 35. Caughey, Sarah
 37. Sennan, Michael, labourer
 39. Thompson, William, driver
 41. O'Donnell, Mrs. M.
 43. Hughes, Mrs. Mary
 45. Britton, Mrs. Annie
 47. McDaniel, E. joiner
 49. Coleman, Mrs. Mary
 51. Mulligan, Peter, carpenter
 53. Kearns, Walter, clerk
 55. McCarthy, Thomas, fireman
 57. Brady, Hugh, clerk
 59. O'Brien, William, engineer
 61. Crilley, James, iron moulder
 63. Breen, John, plasterer
 65. Graham, Patrick
 67. Curran, Mrs. Jane
                         __________

   2. Stuart, John, bread server
   4. McCurdy, L., secretary
   6. Murray, Hugh, baker
   8. Rodgers, Annie
 10. Burns, James, insurance agent
 12. May, Miss Ellen
 14. McCartan, E., bread server
 16. Connolly, Francis, carpenter
 18. Sterling, P., seaman
 20. Wright, B., labourer
 22. Kennedy, John, seaman
 24. Mulholland, H., iron turner
 26. Lavery, Martha
 28. McCready, Mrs.
 30. McCann, Patrick
 32. McBride, Margaret, grocer
 34. Brady, Patrick
 36. MacMorrow, M., insurance agent
 38. Flynn, Patrick, slater
 40. Ferran, Edw., cabinet maker
 42. Devlin, A., engine driver
 44. Esler, P., sheet metal worker
 46. Megarry, John, sawyer
 48. McKee, Joseph, tailor
 50. McClean, Mrs. Mary A.
 52. Cosgrove, Miss Katherine
 54. Short, Peter, stone cutter
 56. McManus, James, tailor
 58. McGeown, T., bread server

Earlswood Park
at 61 Earlswood Road

   1. McKee, T.
   2. Scott, William, representative
   3. Hutchinson, Mrs.
   4. Rowan, R. M., engineer
   5. Kirkpatrick, Mrs. W.
   6. Parsons, ?
   7. Lamont, W. A., traveller
   8. Campbell, J. S., journalist
   9. McKibbin, R. B.
 10. Vacant
 11. Patterson, William Eric
 12. Mallard, H., traveller
 13. Steadman, Cyril
 14. Vacant

Earlswood Road
from 368 Newtownards Road Upper to 157 Belmont Road

   1. Patterson, J. J., grocer
   3. Anderson, Mrs.
   5. Shaw, E., traveller
   7. Smart, Mrs.
   9. Wilson, Miss
 11. Robinson, Robert, builder
 13. Reid, Thomas, merchant tailor
15-17. Martin, Robert, clerk
                              Valhalla
       Baird, Robert
..........here is Kincora Avenue
 27. Anderson, Mrs.
 29. Boucher, F. J., yarn and cloth merchant
 31. Smyth, Miss M. L.
 33. Gibson, C. K., J.P.
 35. McKeown, Mrs.
 37. Minnis, W. F., J.P., general manager B. & C. D. Railway
 39. McHenry, Samuel, J.P.
 41. Kelly, Miss Doreen S.
 43. Gilfillan, E., C.I., R.U.C.
 45. Thompson, D. J., com. agent
 47. Shillington, Major D. G., M.P., D.L.
 49. Shaw, David
 51. Henry, Captain Robin F.
 53. Osborne, F. J.
 55. Kennedy, Robert N.
 57. Pepper, S. H.
 59. Clarke, T. A., B.A., teacher
..........here is Earlswood Park
 61. Bogue, Lawrence
 63. Joyce, J. W., clerk
 65. Wilson, Samuel
 67. Donaldson, J., nursery man
 69. Pitt, Mrs. Martha
 71. Hill, A. Phillips, F.R.S.A.
       House in course of erection
                          __________

   8. Broun, Israel
 10. Meenan, Mrs. Rose
 12. Kimmitt, Miss
 14. Coulter, Mrs.
 16. Kilpatrick, S.
 18. Sewell, R. S., traveller
 20. Casson, W. T., draughtsman
 22. Smith, W. D., confectionery and tobacconist
 24. Reid, Miss M. R.
26-28. Rutherford, A., carter
 30. Williams, Mrs.
 32. Vacant
 34. Macdonald, Mrs.
 36. Cupples, David, pawn broker
 38. Ritchie, William
 40. Madill, William, butcher
 42. Linehan, Mrs.
 44. Broadberry, G. R., civil servant
 46. Kennedy, William
 48. Blevins, Mrs.
 50. Gray, Samuel
 52. McBriar, Miss
 54. Houston, H. H., bank official
 56. McDowell, Miss Annie
 58. Allen, John
60-62. Entrance to North Road P.E. School
 64. Stitt, W. A.
 66. Kirkpatrick, Mrs.
 68. Nesbitt, George, music teacher
 70. McMahon, ?
 72. Magee, James, railway official
 74. Vacant
 76. Shanks, Robert
 78. Vacant
 80. Clarke, F. R. H.
 82. Horner, George, linen business
 84. Cooper, W. H., manager
 86. Micklesen, V., draughtsman (Mickelsen)
 88. Bell, Miss
 90. Parker, David A., tailor
 92. South View Nurseries
 94. Ramsey, Miss E.
 96. James, Thomas E.
 98. Smyth, William H., chartered accountant
100. McTier, The Misses
102. English, Mrs.
   "    McClelland, Miss
104. Dickson, Thomas
106. Fitzpatrick, J. F., solicitor
108. Campbell, T., evangelist
110. McCluney, Thos., sign writer
112. Lyttle, David A., accountant
114. Lyttle, Mrs.
116. Hamill, John
118. Thompson, Robert
120. Kane, James
122. Haire, S. H., agent
124. MacPherson, Mrs.
126. Neeson, William, builder
128. Newell, Mrs.
130. Wilson, Captain A.
132. Watson, Mrs.
134. Elwood, James
..........here is Belmont Avenue

East Road
from Dee Street to Sydenham

 1b. Kelly, W. H., grocer
   2. Allen's Supper Saloon
   4. Howard. Miss Annie, draper
   6. Vacant
       Shell-Mex & B.P. Ltd.
..........here is Connsbank Road
       Victoria Park
       Vacant

East Street
from 26 Verner Street to Turnley Street

1-3. James, Henry, fish dealer
5-9. Edelstyn, Max, rag merchant
..........here is Byrne's Lane
 11. Clarke, J., labourer
 13. Gibson, John, labourer
 15. Webb, Patrick, labourer
 17. Boyle, Mrs. M. A.
 19. Gilmore, William, labourer
 21. McMahon, James
21a. McGarry, James
21b. Store
 23. Flannagan, James, labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. McKernan, Miss Rose
 29. Laverty, James, dealer
 31. Fox, Charles, labourer
 33. Fitzpatrick, Mrs. Susan
 35. Duffy, Owen, coal dealer
 37. Shaw, Miss
 39. McCarthy, Mrs. A.
 41. Vernon, Thomas, labourer
 43. Bassett, Samuel, labourer
 45. Hardy, R., labourer
 47. McCusker, Henry, labourer
 49. Kennedy, L., labourer
 51. Carr, John, labourer
 53. Vernon, Mrs. E.
                         __________

   2. Modern Tool Equipment Co. Ltd.
   4. McCluskey, J., builder
   6. McAvoy, Mrs. Ellen
   8. Keating, Miss Ellen
 10. McManus, John, jeweller
 12. Taggart, Miss M.
 14. Kelly, John, sawyer
 16. McCrory, William
 18. McCabe, T., dealer
 20. Murray, Miss Rose
22-24. McConnell, T., car owner
 26. Knocker, Mrs.
 28. Stewart, Miss N.
 30. Morley, Miss Maggie
 32. O'Hanlon, Miss Margaret
   "   Hanratty, Mrs.
 34. McCartan, John, labourer
 36. Killen, Henry, labourer
 38. Stabling yard
 40. Burns, P., labourer
 42. Smyth, P., barman
 44. Keenan, James, labourer
   "   Bright, Andrew
46-48. Hawkins, H., car owner
 50. Faloona, Mrs. Mary
 52. McGarry, John, store man
 54. Douglas, William, driver
 56. Burns, Patrick, labourer
 58. Davey, John, labourer

Eastland Street
from 121 Cupar Street to Crossland Street

   1. Houston, Samuel, labourer
   3. Smyth, George
   5. Houston, Samuel, labourer
   7. Davidson, Samuel, painter
   9. Kennedy, Thomas, labourer
 11. Carleton, David, labourer
 13. McNeilly, David, labourer
 15. Hunter, Samuel, labourer
 17. McGrath, Mrs. M.
..........here is Ashmore Street
 19. Moore, R. J., labourer
 21. McFarlane, S., labourer
 23. Beattie, George, labourer
 25. McCluskey, Daniel
 27. Moore, Andrew, labourer
 29. Dillon, Thomas George, labourer
 31. Mills, Thomas, driller
 33. Chancellor, Samuel, labourer
 35. McConnell, Mrs. M. J.
 37. Walker, William, labourer
 39. Skillen, William, dealer
 41. Doherty, Arthur
 43. Hinton, Samuel, hackler
 45. McBride, William, labourer
 47. Ritchie, George, fitter
 49. McClure, Mrs. E.
 51. Russell, James, weaver
 53. Totton, Thomas, driller
 55. Wilson, Alexander, labourer
 57. Wallace, Mrs. Margaret
 59. Watson, John, labourer
 61. Blaney, Hugh, moulder
 63. Adair, ?
 65. Stevenson, Mrs. E.
 67. Irwin, William, labourer
 69. Houston, Mrs.
 71. Allison, J., fireman
 73. Thompson, Samuel J.
 75. Montgomery, W., labourer
 77. Burnett, John
 79. Addis, Mrs.
 81. McManus, W. G., driller
 83. Minhinnick, W., labourer
 85. Myles, William, labourer
 87. Hamilton, Andrew, labourer
 89. Harper, John, labourer
 91. Brooks, Thomas
 93. Vacant
                          __________

   4. McKee, M.
   6. Rodgers, Miss Margaret
   8. Metcalfe, E., spinner
 10. Galloway, Mrs. E.
   "   Ferguson, Miss M.
 12. Cairns, T.
 14. Mackie, Isabella
   "   Boyd, Mrs. S.
 16. Gillis, Lizzie, weaver
..........here is Ashmore Street
 18. Vacant
 20. Black, Robert, joiner
 22. Jackson, Francis, driver
 24. McIlroy, William, labourer
 26. Baird, Francis, fitter
       Corporation Children's Playground

Eastleigh Crescent
at 259 Newtownards Road Upper

   1. Reid, D., fitter
   3. Waugh, Robert
   5. Scott, W., grocer
   7. Patrick, H., engineer
   9. Catney, H., salesman
 11. Archer, W. J., book seller
 13. Whitla, Miss Jean
 15. McNamara, S., clerk
 17. Cassidy, J. E., cycle agent
 19. Catney, R.
 21. Young, Mrs. E.
 23. McClune, Miss I.
                         __________

   2. Waters, G., engineer
   4. Vance, Joseph H., joiner
   6. McBriar, John
   8. Anderson, M. A., clerk
 10. Mills, Mrs. J.
 12. Hollywood, W. J., manager
 14. Murdoch, J., engineer
 16. Connery, T. F.
 18. McNally, E., blacksmith
 20. Foy, J.
 22. Simpson, John D.
 24. Denton, C.
 26. Roulston, A.
 28. Johnston, R., R.U.C.
 30. Timberlake, Mrs.
 32. Fuller, W., foreman
 34. McClune, George P.
 36. Lawson, D. E., clerk

Eastleigh Drive
from 398 Newtownards Road Upper to Kincora Avenue

   1. McKenna, G. F., teacher
   3. Trevitt, Mrs. M. B., dress maker
   5. Rothwell, R. J., joiner
   7. Black, Wm. J., manager
   9. Vacant
 11. Ward, Miss G., A.T.C.L.
 15. Nightingale, Mrs. Mary
15a. Carlisle, Miss
 17. Finlay, Mrs.
 19. Fitchie, Walter, wholesale stationer
 21. Deans, Capt. Theodore J., civil servant
 23. Hughes, Mrs.
 25. McLachlan, Peter
 27. Mercer, J. E., teacher
 29. Watt, Samuel, commercial traveller
 31. Hughes, Edwd., civil servant
                         __________

   4. Whelan, Robt., civil servant
   6. Dick, O. S., traveller
   8. Gregson, A. R.
 10. Thompson, Francis A.
 12. Horn, Mrs.
 14. Vacant
 16. Black, Richard
 18. Russell, Mrs.
 22. McKee, A., iron monger
 24. Boyd, W. J. M., teacher
 26. Elwood, Thomas
 28. Drinnan, J. W., engineer

Easton Avenue
at 85 Cliftonville Road

   1. Lyle, Mrs. M.
   3. Kilpatrick, J., poultry food specialist
   5. Lowden, Miss F.

Easton Crescent
from 71 Cliftonville Road to Orient Gardens

   1. Goldring, A. D., draper
   3. Slorach, James, draper
   5. Davies, Percy H.
   7. Crothers, Mrs. Annie
   9. Watchman, S., draper
 11. Arnold, F. H., insurance inspector
 13. Kaitcer, Benjamin, dealer
 15. Sergai, B., financier
                          __________

   2. Nicol, A. B., G.P.O.
   4. Saunders, W. J.
   6. De Winter, Mrs.
   8. Dodds, Wm., merchant
 10. Martin, Mrs. A.
 12. Donaldson, Miss S. J.
 14. Holmes, Mrs. J. M.
 16. Hamilton, Alfred
 18. Watson, John
 20. Conn, T. J., insurance manager
 22. McComb, Joseph, bread server
 24. Anderson, T. G., provision merchant

Eblana Street
from 55 Cromwell Road to 92 University Street

   1. McIlreavey, John
   3. Campbell, J. T. C., R.U.C.
   5. Osborne, Meredith
   7. Heaney, M. S.
   9. Campbell, David, storeman
 11. Duffin, C., secretary
 13. Johnston, Wm. J.
 15. Vacant
 17. McCullough, Mrs. M.
 19. Carson, Miss
 21. Robbin, A. J.
 23. Ewing, R. J., engineer
 25. McQuitty, John, furniture remover
   "   Beatty's, electrical machinery
                          __________

   2. Yeates, Robert
   4. Kelly, Miss
   6. Hargreaves, Miss E.
   8. Vacant
 10. Campbell, Mrs. C. A.
 12. Casement, Miss A.
 14. Vacant
 16. Kettle, Alex., railway official
 18. McLardy, A., painter
 20. McCague, Samuel, driver
 22. Finlay, Wm.
 24. Wilson, Mrs.
 26. Proctor, W., guard
 28. Rooney, ?
 30. Elliott, W. J., R.U.C.
 32. Wilson, R., cutter
 34. Boyd, Mrs. Frances
 36. Hill, J. L., fitter
 38. Eardley, John, salesman
 40. Bell, Robert

Ebor Drive
at 224 Tate's Avenue

   1. Baxter, Wm., coach builder
   3. Rankin, Robert E.
   5. Johnston, Robert
   7. Rankin, John, labourer
   9. Garrett, Samuel, gardener
 11. Polson, William, barman
 13. Carlisle, Miss M.
 15. Jones, Geo. H., painter
 17. Ward, Norman, guard
 19. Ritchie, F., postman
 21. Wilson, Francis, tailor
 23. Singleton, A., foreman
 25. Garrett, John, fitter
 27. Best, William, joiner
 29. Davidson, John, presser
 31. Millar, Alex.
 33. Hamilton, Fredk., bread server
 35. Johnston, Samuel, painter
 37. Logan, Allen, fitter
 39. Kirkpatrick, Thos., driver
 41. Prentice, John R., slater
 43. Addis, Thomas, labourer
 45. Leighton, Thomas, labourer
 47. Parke, David, carter
                          __________

   2. Spence, W. J., fitter
   4. Gregory, Robert
   6. Tyson, Alfred, labourer
   8. McCarroll, James, brick layer
 10. Downing, Mrs.
 12. Burns, Thomas, labourer
 14. Skelton, Mrs.
 16. Tate, J., motor driver
 18. Parker, William
 20. Johnston, R.
 22. Heron, W. J., labourer
 24. McAfee, Harold T., shop assistant
 26. Spence, W., watchman
 28. Dowds, Norman, joiner
 30. McWilliam, Thomas
 32. Fisher, Thomas, joiner
 34. Camblin, Thomas
 36. Mackay, J. A.
 38. McCorkell, William, labourer
 40. Gilmore, James, cutter
 42. Mairs, William, box cutter
 44. Stott, Mrs. Annie
 46. Hutchinson, Mrs.

Ebor Parade
at 236 Tate's Avenue

   1. Rutherford, Mrs. H.
   3. Smyth, Wm., labourer
   5. Kearney, Robert
   7. Maxwell, Ernest, labourer
   9. Park, Thomas, joiner
 11. Telford, Robert, labourer
 13. Bingham, Alfred
 15. Armstrong, Jas., box maker
 17. Gourley, Walter, slinger
 19. Fisher, William, labourer
 21. Clarke, Thomas, driver
 23. Croft, William, driver
 25. Gowdy, Chas., shunter
 27. Bell, Albert, packer
 29. Murphy, ?
 31. Beggs, Frank
 33. Kingsberry, Jos., french polisher
 35. Hoots, Jas., labourer
 37. McIntosh, N.
 39. Quirey, Andrew
 41. Welsh, John, labourer
 43. McClean, Samuel, labourer
 45. Stewart, John, labourer
 47. Baker, James
 49. McMillen, Thos., labourer
                         __________

   2. Thompson, Samuel, moulder
   4. Cassells, J. H., labourer
   6. Adrain, Mrs.
   8. Tweedy, George, sawyer
 10. Stroud, A., shop assistant
 12. Campbell, Thomas, miller
 14. Millar, Mrs.
 16. Allan, Matthew, labourer
 18. Cassells, E.
 20. Taggart, Wm., iron turner
 22. Williams, Mrs.
 24. Morrison, Mrs. E. V.
 26. Gowdy, Robert, labourer
 28. Pilson, James, labourer
 30. Molloy, Miss Lily
 32. Morgan, Mrs.
 34. Bradley, Alexander, barman
 36. Tyson, Wm., painter
 38. Massey, Charles
 40. McKeown, Richard, labourer
 42. Miller, Samuel, labourer
 44. Chambers, Jas., driver
 46. Robson, Hugh, plate layer
 48. Wilson, Robert, painter
 50. Strain, Samuel, joiner

Ebor Street
from 1 Moltke Street to Olympia Drive

   1. McAuley, William, painter
   3. Bittles, John, labourer
   5. Allingham, Mrs. Margaret
   7. McGeagh, A. G., foreman
   9. Clugston, R., linen finisher
 11. Rosbotham, James, labourer
 13. Hollywood, A., cloth finisher
 15. Orr, W., labourer
 17. Freeman, John
 19. Morton, John, labourer
 21. Morgan, Thos., french polisher
 23. McMillen, Mark, gardener
 25. Harper, John, labourer
 27. Rosbotham, Margaret
 29. Vidamour, Victor
 31. Stranex, Francis, labourer
..........here is Broadway
 33. Smith, Mrs. Mary
 35. Pritchard, Henry, labourer
 37. Vacant
 39. Lockhart, John, labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Weisner, D.
 45. Miller, Hugh
 47. Wilson, John
 49. Vacant
 51. Clark, G., labourer
 53. Stewart, Thomas, labourer
 55. Thompson, James, grocer
 57. Vacant
 59. Vacant
 61. Beckett, Samuel, labourer
 63. Taylor, Douglas, labourer
 65. Law, William, brick layer
 67. Freeburn, John, driver
 69. Wright, Samuel, labourer
 71. Wallace, James, labourer
 73. Dougan, William
..........here is Frenchpark Street
 75. McFarland, Andrew, labourer
 77. Robinson, J., shipwright
 79. Hall, Robert, labourer
 81. Gibson, Richard, postman
 83. Harrison, Louis, driver
 85. Spiers, J.
 87. Campbell, Wm., caretaker
..........here is Donegall Gardens
 89. Atkinson, W. S., linesman
 91. Kirkhan, Joseph, lamp lighter
 93. Pearson, Robert, labourer
 95. Mann, James, signal man
 97. McCann, John, linen lapper
 99. Judge, W. G., mechanic
101. McKee, J., mechanic
103. Lambe, Henry, shop assistant
105. Sykes, N., foreman
107. Stewart, Robert, caulker
..........here is Tate's Avenue
109. McLaughlin, E., newsagent
111. Blakely, Miss E., shop assistant
113. McAdam, George, brick layer
115. Paxton, W. Thomas
117. Hare, Mrs. T.
119. Ruddock, Hugh, driver
121. Elliott, W. J., porter
123. Stewart, Herbert, labourer
125. Thompson, Wm., labourer
127. Padden, Albert
129. Gray, H. G., caretaker
131. Kane, F., conductor
133. Skillen, Robert, window cleaner
135. Skillen, Henry
137. Loughridge, James, driver
139. Corry, John, bar man
141. Stewart, Robert George
143. McCullough, Samuel, electrician
145. Gardener, A., shoe maker
147. McBurney, Jas., labourer
149. Armstrong, David, labourer
151. Monteith, William
153. Ferris, John, sheet metal worker
155. Glenholmes, John, labourer
157. Strain, S., gardener
159. Rea, Mrs.
161. Hamilton, Mrs.
..........here is Olympia Drive
                          __________

   2. Vacant ground
   4. Mercer, J.
6-8. Vacant
 10. Welsh, Robert, labourer
 12. Cummings, Herbert, labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. O'Brien, Mrs. E.
 18. Wright, Mrs.
 20. Vacant
 22. Webb, Herbert
 24. McAuley, ?
 26. Vacant
 28. Wilson, Mrs.
 30. Vacant
 32. Patterson, John, grocer
 34. Robinson, G. H.
..........here is Broadway
 36. Clarke, Wm., labourer
 38. Kerr, Mrs. M. J.
 40. Vacant
 42. Culbert, Jas., painter
 44. Vacant
46-50. Vacant
 52. Kenolty, Mrs. Elizabeth
 54. McCullough, Mrs. Selina
 56. Heatley, Mrs.
 58. Vacant
 60. Hamilton, John, labourer
 62. Scott, Walter, labourer
 64. McCormick, Robert, driver
 66. McAllister, A. J., porter
 68. Moore, Robert
 70. Eaton, P., driver
 72. Moffett, H., joiner
 74. Dawson, John, labourer
 76. Black, Mrs.
..........here is Frenchpark Street
 78. Freeburn, Mrs. C.
 80. Morrison, John, driver
 82. McCormick, ?
 84. McWilliams, Wm., linen lapper
 86. Ferguson, Robert
 88. Wilson, William
 90. Floyd, Alex., driver
..........here is Donegall Gardens
 92. McChesney, John, driver
 94. Johnston, Edwd. S., mechanic
 96. McKee, Robert, labourer
 98. Smith, W., labourer
100. McCleery, E., tailor
102. Hutchinson, B., labourer
104. Hanna, Henry, shoe maker
..........here is Tate's Avenue
106. Stinton, Walter, labourer
108. Murphy, H., fitter
110. McConnell, Miss C.
112. Kane, Robert, labourer
114. Minnis, R., clerk
116. Black, William
118. Torrens, William, labourer
120. Canavan, Wm. Jas., tenter
122. Gordon, Wm., packer
124. Pollins, James
126. Haughey, Mrs. Ellen
128. Bassett, Jas., gas fitter
130. Kerr, John, labourer
132. Williamson, Robert
134. Davison, Alex., clerk
136. Cummins, J., auctioneer
138. Davidson, J., labourer
140. Dean, John, labourer
142. Maynes, Miss
144. Thompson, R., milkman
146. Camlin, J., driver
148. Bloomer, Richard
150. Riddell, Mrs. Margaret

Ebrington Gardens
at 182 Newtownards Road Upper

   1. McAdam, J., missionary
   3. Cobbe, Mrs.
   5. Henderson, Henry
   7. Byers, John H., clerk
   9. Walker, Mrs.
 11. McClenaghan, William
 13. Dunseith, Mrs. M.
 15. Johnston, H.
 17. Finlay, William
 19. Young, Mrs. E.
 21. Hickson, R. S., civil servant
 23. Shaw, Mrs. E.
 25. Wright, R.
 27. Hanlon, William
 29. Collins, Mrs.
                          __________

   2. Howard, H., J.P.
   4. Patterson, Mrs. Elizabeth
   6. Brown, A. G.
   8. Downie, A., anglesmith
 10. Clemitson, George H.
 12. Willis, Mrs.
 14. Martin, Mrs. Annie
 16. Vacant
 18. Blair, A., manager
 20. Vacant
 22. Murray, Mrs. Sarah
 24. Waid, R. R., grocer
 26. Simpson, William
 28. Redmond, Mrs.
 30. Ramsay, James A.
 32. Woods, John, civil servant
 34. Baird, Miss Margaret
 36. Howard, Robert

Eccles Street
from 94 Tennent Street to Orkney Street

   1. Caldwell, E., plater
   3. Sully, Miss Jane
   5, Hanna, Mrs. Mary
   7. Wright, Thomas, inspector
   9. Smith, James S., driver
 11. Heatley, Robert, mechanic
 13. Armstrong, Miss
 15. Mills, Robert, lithographer
 17. Marshall, Miss M.
 19. Dillon, John, labourer
 21. Nixon, D., plumber
 23. Smyth, Henry, fitter
 25. Kyle, Alex., plumber
 27. Shaw, Elizabeth
 29. Todd, Miss M.
 31. Arnott, D., fitter
 33. Henry, Herbert, joiner
 35. Clarke, Wm. J., cutter
                          __________

   2. Corry, Samuel, labourer
..........here is Dewey Street
   4. Patterson, John W., labourer
   6. Macauley, The Misses
   8. Millar, Andrew, plumber
 10. Wilson, Mrs. M.
 12. Harper, Maggie
..........here is Acton Street
 14. Duffin, James, mechanic
 16. McCandless, Mrs. A.
 18. Martin, Robert, shop assistant
 20. Dunlop, Wm., labourer
 22. English, Mrs. J.

Economy Place
at 37 Little George's Street

   1. Osborne, Robert, carter
   3. Murdock, William, seaman
   5. Doherty, William
   7. McEvoy, John, sailor
   9. Magee, Robert
 11. McGreevy, Patrick, labourer
                          __________

   2. Osborne, John, labourer
   4. McCaul, M., labourer
   6. Gordon, Mrs. Maria
   8. Graham, Mrs. Catherine
 10. English, Mrs. M.
 12. McCafferty, E., labourer

Edenderry Street
at 220 Tennent Street

   1. Orr, John, labourer
   3. McCullough, William, labourer
   5. Bowers, James, labourer
   7. Harris, Lucinda
   9. Freel, Thomas, labourer
 11. Irvine, James, labourer
 13. Donnelly, John, labourer
 15. Irwin, John, labourer
 17. Scott, T. J., overlooker
 19. Ritchie, Emily
 21. Heatley, John, labourer
 23. Cust, John, labourer
 25. Cummings, Mrs.
 27. McLarnon, William
                         __________

   2. Ratcliffe, Isaac, labourer
   4. Chapman, Mrs. R.
   6. Scott, James, labourer
   8. Spinks, Joseph, labourer
 10. Irvine, R., tram conductor
 12. McCullough, Robert, labourer
 14. Johnston, W. J., labourer
 16. Thompson, William, hairdresser
 18. Todd, Mrs. M. A.
 20. Black, Joseph, hackler
 22. McCullough, Thomas, oiler
 24. Robinson, Mrs. F.
 26. Armstrong, Sarah Ann
 28. Young, Mrs.
 30. Dunlop, R. J., labourer

Edgar Street
from 57 Beechfield Street to 120 Madrid Street

   1. Totten, Hugh, pavior
   3. Ewing, Ernest, turner
                          __________

   2. Burton, W. H., embroiderer
   4. Flack, S.
   6. Thompson, Arthur Wm., Hemstitcher, Embroiderer, and Trade Finisher. T.N.: 57494. T.A.: "Veining, Belfast"
   8. Orr, William, boiler maker
 10. Carson, Arthur

Edgecumbe Gardens
from 253 Holywood Road to 44 Sydenham Avenue

   1. Gebbie, Mrs.
   3. Jackson, J. H., manager
   5. Montgomery, W., salesman
   7. Barnecutt, E. H.
   9. Slator, Ethel, teacher
 11. Morrison, C. F., traveller
13-15. Vacant
 21. Keating, Mrs. May
 23. Kelly, John M.
 25. Whiteside, T. J.
 27. Whiteside, W. J., builder
 29. Oakley, W. O., architect
 31. McKibbin, W., civil servant
 33. In course of erection
 35. Vacant ground
 37. Lyons, F. S.
 39. Thompson, W. J.
 41. Beckett, S. N.
 43. Farrar, George
 45. Hendren, James
 51. Leith, Samuel
       Vacant ground
                         __________

                           Edgcumbe
       Lemon, Edward, solicitor
       Vacant ground
                            Morstan
       Morton, W. S., commercial traveller
                             Yerroch
       Emerson, A. T., civil servant
                           Whitecroft
 36. Irwin, H. E., civil servant
       Kin-Edar Nurseries - George Gillespie. Prop. T.N.: 54263
 42. Condy, J., B.A., teacher
 44. Warren, C. G.
 46. Roulston, Rev. T.
 48. Taylor, Albert
 50. Carson, W. N.
 52. Richie, Henry, grocer
 54. Hamilton, Nathaniel, cashier

Edinburgh Street
from 217 Lisburn Road to Northbrook Street

   1. Reddick, H., grocer
   3. Brown, Bindon B., driver
   5. Mairs, D., engraver
   7. Moore, R., sergt. R.U.C.
..........here is Sandringham Street
   9. Adlow, S. J., bread server
 11. Nelson, T. J., salesman
 13. Hutchinson, Thos., brick layer
 15. McKenna, Hugh, painter
 17. Surgenor, Robert, fireman
 19. Steenson, Joseph
 21. Cross, Thomas
 23. Maxwell, David, linen lapper
 25. Murray, John, driver
 27. McHardy, Mrs.
 29. Mallon, J.
 31. Allen, Frederick
 33. Thompson, S. J., warehouseman
 35. Magee, Mrs. M.
 37. Fletcher, George A.
 39. Currie, Joseph, fitter
 41. Gibson, R., engineer
 43. Magee, John, cutter
 45. Marshall, W. J., clerk
 47. Browne, H. E.
 49. Beattie, Mrs. C.
 51. Nelson, Mrs.
 53. Foxford, W.
 55. Kempton, Mrs.
 57. Smith, Charles Jas., conductor
..........here is Lorne Street
 59. Wylie, J., grocer
 61. Conn, William, sexton
 63. Carley, Amy
 65. Innis, E., salesman
 67. Ferguson, D., baker
 69. Collins, J., motor driver
 71. Lawther, J., railway porter
 73. McAughey, Mrs. Margaret
 75. McCartney, Mrs. Sarah
 77. Stephenson, William
 79. Gordon, John
 81. Riley, J., commissionaire
 83. Surgin, William, plumber
 85. Anderson, J., labourer
 87. Leslie, W. E., painter
 89. Wilson, A.
 91. Orr, Samuel F. D. joiner
 93. Davidson, W.
 95. Thompson, A. H., fitter
 97. Leslie, Joseph
 99. Drury, J. G., labourer
101. Keery, Mrs.
103. Boyle, R.
105. Lindsay, W. J., painter
107. McGowan, James, mechanic
109. Templeton, Miss
111. Wilson, W. J., shoe maker
113. Donnelly, William, traveller
115. McWatters, W. J., cutter
117. McMann, Mrs.
119. White, James, clerk
121. Huddleston, William, fitter
123. Scott, William, cooper
125. Lilley, A.
127. Spence, Mrs.
                         __________

        Windsor Recreation Club - Secretary, George Molloy
   2. Vacant
   4. Simpson, Hugh, chauffeur
   6. Brown, Mrs.
   8. Hoey, William John, R.U.C.
 10. Spence, George
 12. Lang, J., railway worker
 14. Mahood, Mrs.
 16. Stevenson, Mrs.
 18. McKenna, E. A.
 20. Griffiths, Mrs.
 22. Barr, Alexander, painter
 24. Kyle, J., engineer
 26. Megahy, Edward, joiner
 28. Ginn, J., labourer
 30. Calvert, Mrs.
 32. Thompson, S., tram conductor
 34. Agnew, S. & J., Ltd., Building Contractors. T.N.: 65547
 36. Leslie, William, musician
 38. Webster, Mrs.
 40. Kincaird, W. J.
 42. Patterson, Hugh, cashier
 44. Alexander, Robert, caulker
 46. Clarke, Thomas, porter
 48. Brown, Mrs. G.
 50. David, S., tramway inspector
 52. Garrett, Tom
 54. McCartney, Mrs. R.
 56. Watson, Samuel, shoe maker
 58. Hunter, Mrs. J., grocer
..........here is Lorne Street
       Ulsterville P.E. School - Principal, Miss I. M. Robertson
 60. Glass, Daniel, clerk
 62. Faulkner, W. F.
 64. Horner, Samuel, joiner
 66. McDowell, A. B., cutter
 68. Fennelly, R. B., R.U.C.
 70. Napier, Samuel, electrician
 72. Armstrong, Alexander, labourer
 74. Gracey, J., jeweller
 76. Guilfoyle, Walter, engineer
 78. Patton, William, flax dresser
 80. Jackson, Robert, carpenter
 82. Heatherington, Mrs.
 84. Bryan, W., engine driver
 86. Boyd, Samuel, labourer
 88. Spindlow, Robt. H., traveller
 90. Bingham, Albert, joiner
 92. Youds, Miss
 94. Huddleston, Frederick
 96. Hagan, John, driver
 98. King, Lancelot
100. Dougal, Bristow, moulder

Edith Street
from 20 Lord Street to Templemore Street

   1. Chambers, Thomas
   3. Downey, W. R.
   5. Allison, George
   7. Gordon, Mrs. Elizabeth
   "   Hands, Mrs.
   "   Young, Samuel, labourer
   "   Scott, Samuel, labourer
   9. Craig, William
   "   Murphy, Mrs.
   "   Foster, James, labourer
   "   Kinkead, Thos., labourer
 11. Sterling, William, labourer
   "   Wilson, ?
   "   Lindsay, James, labourer
 13. McKeown, Robert, labourer
   "   McKeown, Miss M.
   "   Campbell, George, labourer
   "   Roberts, Benj., coach painter
 15. Mayne, Mrs. A.
   "   McKnight, Jerry, labourer
                         __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Anderson, Matthew
   6. Myles, William, labourer
   8. Carlisle, Mrs.
 10. Dawson, James, labourer
 12. Spence, Mrs. Elizabeth
 14. Murray, Robert J.
 16. McKeown, Thomas, labourer
 18. Thompson, Walter, labourer
 20. Chambers, Robert, labourer
 22. Mulholland, Mrs. Katherine
 24. Tedlos, George, seaman
 26. Galbraith, Richard, labourer
 28. Andrews, Mrs. M.
 30. Gillespie, Matthew, labourer
 32. Boyd, Mrs. Annie
 34. Kitchen, W. J., blacksmith
 36. Sargent, Thomas
 38. Walker, W. J., labourer
 40. Hood, Frederick, labourer
 42. Southern, Stanley, labourer
 44. Fisher, Mrs. Elizabeth
 46. Southern, C., labourer
 48. Gillespie, Matthew. labourer
 50. Holmes, James, brick layer
 52. Holmes, James, labourer
 54. Adair, Thomas, labourer
 56. Stewart, F., chimney sweep

Edlingham Street
from 177 New Lodge Road to Mervue Street

   1. Fitzsimons, Geo. (side door)
   3. Murphy, William, labourer
   5. Moore, A. R., labourer
   7. O'Brien, Paul, book binder
..........here is Stratheden Street
   9. McKay, William, fruiterer
 11. Allen, J., butcher
..........here is Spamount Street
       Side door
..........here is Upper Meadow Street
       Side door
..........here is Hillman Street
       Side door
..........here is Duncairn Gardens
       Side door
..........here is Copperfield Street
       Side door
..........here is Upper Canning Street
..........here is Ruth Street
       Side door
..........here is Hogarth Street
                         __________

   2. Gateway
 2a. Mission Hall
..........here is Stratheden Street
..........here is Spamount Street
..........here is Upper Meadow Street
..........here is Hillman Street
..........here is Duncairn Gardens
   2. Megaw, Miss M.
   4. Galashan, David, labourer
   6. McBride, Samuel, labourer
   8. Robinson, A., iron moulder
 10. McCallum, Andrew
 12. Buchanan, John, fitter
 14. Scarlett, Mrs. Mary
 16. Waring, H., mechanic
 18. Knowles, Samuel J., labourer
 20. Brown, William P., caulker
 22. Hewitt, Miss
 24. Magennis, A., warehouseman
 26. Girvan, Samuel, tenter
 28. Bryan, T., fitter
 30. Harvey, Richard
 32. Miskimmon, Miss Rachel
 34. McDowell, S., signalman
 36. Hodkinson, Mrs. E.
 38. Craig, William, driver
 40. Abbott, Robert
 42. Haddock, S. M., driver
 44. Houston, G.
 46. Hunt, David, brass finisher
 48. Adamson, Mrs. E.
 50. Galashan, John, brass moulder
 52. Harper, Robert
 54. Weatherup, William
 56. Wilson, Robert, labourer
..........here is Upper Mervue Street
 58. Vacant
58a. Vacant
 60. Rea, Miss S.
 62. Harper, Alexander, labourer
 64. Rainey, Mrs. E.
 66. Stewart, Mrs.

Edward Street
from Exchange Street West to 23 Great Patrick Street

   1. McGuckin, Mrs., grocer
   3. Kidd, Denis
   5. O'Rawe, Joseph, labourer
   7. Gallagher, Patk. S., labourer
   9. Macfarlane, Andrew
 11. Torbitt, Charles, bar man
 13. Ferin, John, carter
 15. McNally, Margaret
 17. Magill, John, labourer
 19. Graham, Robert, driver
 21. Mooney, Marshall
 23. McClean, Mrs.
 25. Boyd, Wm. John, electrician
 27. Rice, John
 29. Welsh, Mrs.
 31. McNally, John, dealer
..........here is Exchange Street
33-35. Dunlop, R., & Son, wholesale merchants. T.N.: 23534
 37. McFarland, Alex., labourer
 39. Gibney, Patrick, labourer
 41. McDonnell, James
 43. Boyd, Arthur, labourer
 45. Lindsay, Bridgett
 47. McLaughlin, Mrs. Mary
..........here is Little Edward Street
 49. Duffy, Thomas, labourer
 51. Boyd, Mrs. Annie
 53. Enright, W. F., & Co. Ltd.
53a. Loughran, Katherine
                          __________

   2. O'Brien, J., spirit merchant
   6. Gillespie & Woodside
   8. Deegan, O., upholsterer
10-12. The Edward Mills (C. E. Macaulay & Co. Ltd.)
 14. Torbitt, William
 16. McBride, Mrs.
 18. McGurk, Mrs.
 20. Henry, Mrs. Norah
 22. Donnelly, John
 24. Toner, John, machine man
   "   McDonald, Robert, labourer
 26. McCourt, M. J., grocer
 28. Larmour, W., labourer
 30. Side door
 32. Hannon, J., grocer
..........here is Exchange Street
34-36. Kirk, Robert, Ltd., showrooms
 40. Vacant
       Kennedy & Morrison, Ltd.

Edward Street Little
at 89 Academy Street

   1. McGreevey, Richard
                         __________

 12. Duffey, T., labourer
 14. McGreevey, H., labourer
 16. Miskimmin, John, labourer
 18. Ellis, A.
 20. Campbell, W., brass founder
22-24. Vacant

Egeria Street
from Donegall Road to Coolmore Street

   1. Moore, Frederick, plumber
   3. Greer, Samuel J., driller
   5. McLean, John, foreman
   7. Kirkham, Robert, coalman
   9. Malone, W. J., warehouseman
 11. Best, R. P., postman
 13. Clarke, John, warehouseman
 15. McDonald, Mrs. Phoebe
 17. Drennan, Mrs.
 19. Morrison, A., joiner
 21. Kerr, Joseph, labourer
 23. Patterson, L., waiter
 25. Canning, Wm., labourer
 27. Ryan, D., foreman
 29. Miller, G., electrician
 31. McDowell, Miss M.
 33. McIlveen, W., brick layer
 35. Cordner, C., insurance agent
 37. Corbett, George, fruiterer
 39. Kennedy, R., compositor
 41. Andrews, Henry, labourer
 43. Cowan, A., driver
                          __________

   2. Mills, William, cabinet maker
   4. Emerson, Mary A.
   6. Trimble, R., labourer
   8. McKeown, F., motorman
 10. Colvin, William, painter
 12. Bradley, Mrs.
 14. Dowds, W. J., conductor
 16. Stewart, George, labourer
 18. Ruth, Richard, carter
 20. Scott, W.
 22. Munroe, D., painter
 24. McCormick, Mrs. Maggie
 26. Adams, Mrs. Sarah
 28. Evans, James, linen lapper
 30. Harris, Mrs. Annie
 32. Stafford, William, time keeper
 34. McCormick, H., labourer
 36. Ruth, E., window cleaner
 38. Johnston, R.
 40. Dawson, D. A., tenter
 42. Hanna, John
 44. Hoy, Alexander, box maker
 46. Patterson, W., gardener

Eglantine Avenue
from 160 Lisburn Road to 35 Malone Road

                         The Parsonage
       Deane, Rev. R. A., M.A.
       St. Thomas' Parish Church - Rev. R. A. Deane, M.A., rector; Rev. J. H. Gibbons, B.A., 19 Wellington Park Avenue, curate
   1. Irwin, James
   3. Vacant
   5. Stevenson, Mrs.
   7. Shaw, William H., boot merchant
   9. Allen, S. S.
 11. Mulholland, Miss
 13. Briggs, Mrs. Jane
 15. Scott, Thomas G.
 17. Hogg, Samuel, phar. chemist
 19. Ferriss, J. P.
 21. Irwin, J. R., linen manufacturer
 23. Gowdy, Miss
 25. Meek, Miss Maggie
 27. Robinson, Miss A. M.
 29. McCandless, J. C.
 31. Vacant
 33. Munn, Miss
 35. Greer, Rev. S. J., M.A., rector of St. Aidan's
..........here is Eglantine Place
 37. Coates, Rev. J. Brice, M.A., Drew Memorial (St. Philip's)
 39. Carey, Miss Marion
 41. Vacant
 43. Todd, Henry
 45. Bowers, B.
 47. Hill, Mrs. A. M.
 49. Trousdell, T. A.
 51. Long, E. W., teacher
 53. Foster, Mrs.
 55. Mack, D.
 57. Stewart, Mrs.
 59. Fullerton, Mrs.
 61. Iliff, W. A. B., civil servant
 63. Blakely, Mrs. C. E.
 65. Turner, T. B., bank official
 67. Pringle, Kenneth
 69. Lindsay, Rev. H., rector of St. Bartholomew's Church
   "   Lindsay, H. F. S., M.B., B.Ch.
 71. Fenton, Rev. Samuel
 73. Wells, J. Barker
 75. Roche, Mrs.
 77. Owen, Miss
 79. O'Neill, Charles, publican
 81. Pollock, ?
 83. Rea, Miss C., teacher
 85. Regan, Miss
 87. Tinsdale, George F., M.B.
 89. Bailey, Mrs. H. B.
..........here is Eglantine Gardens
 91. Boomer, Mrs. Robert
 93. Reid, Mrs.
 95. Vacant
 97. Fryer, Mrs. J.
 99. Vacant
101. Bagshaw, R.
103. Morrison, Mrs.
105. Glack, Gordon, manager
107. Graham, Mrs.
109. McMurray, Miss
111. Lindsay, Miss Grace
113. McCausland, J.
   "    Reade, ?
                          __________

   2. Orr, Miss G. F., Orrington House School
   4. Cochrane, W. A., J.P.
   6. Deane, Mrs. C. F.
   8. Mateer, W., woollen merchant
 10. Steen, Mrs. J. C.
 12. McGregor, Miss
 14. Longfoot, E. C.
 16. Patterson, Mrs. Minnie
 18. Morrow, Mrs. E.
 20. McMurray, W. J.
 22. Calvert, Mrs. W. J.
 24. Fleming, Rev. J.
 26. Masterson, Mrs.
 28. Joyce, Miss P.
 30. McMullen, Wm.
 32. Burnett, The Misses
 34. Campbell, Miss K.
 36. Colvin, Miss M.
 38. Molloy, John N., secretary
 40. Toppin, Mrs. J. W.
 42. Lewis, Miss
 44. McKell, William
 46. McCurry, Miss Evelyn
 48. Williamson, Walter
..........here is Wellington Park Avenue
 50. Andrews, Miss M. A.
 52. Thomson, Mrs. E. C.
 54. Irwin, Joseph
 56. Atkinson, Mrs. E. E. C.
 58. Lennox, Mrs.
 60. Hurley, W. R.
 62. Finlay, R. Noel
 64. James, W. S., oil and grease merchant
 66. Vacant
 68. O'Neill, James A. T.
 70. Cuthbertson, J. L.
 72. Mageean, James
..........here is Wellington Park Terrace
 74. Martin, The Misses
 76. Smith, George
 78. Gordon, Arthur
 80. Hicks, Mrs. G. A.
 82. Graham, W. G.
 84. Vacant
 86. Lyons, Rev. James A., B.A., minister of Dublin Road Reformed Presbyterian Church
 88. Grahame, George G., manufacturers' agent
 90. Lyons, Rev. R. Nevin, Grosvenor Road Reformed Presbyterian Church
 92. Steen, J. B., oil merchant
 98. Andrews, Miss
100. Bennett, Miss
102. Haslett, James Horner
104. Weir, Miss M. C.
106. Reid, Mrs. Jane
108. Knox, Mrs.
110. Mulligan, Miss
112. Benson, John
114. Groves, Miss Isabella
116. Palmer, Miss E. M.
118. Hunter, William J.
120. Riordan, Mrs.
122. Jackson, Mrs. Jane
124. Vacant
126. Wilton, Mrs.
128a. Ireland, David & Co., store
128. Dunne, Henry
130. Gordon, Mrs. A. M.

Eglantine Gardens
from 89 Eglantine Avenue to Malone Avenue

   1. Morgan, Mrs.
   3. Wilson, T. C.
   5. Stephenson, Mrs. J.
   7. Pedlow, John
   9. Smith, Robert, designer
 11. Beattie, N. N. B.
 13. Cleeland, Mrs. R. V.
 15. Herron, Mrs.
 17. Daly, The Misses
 19. Long, William
 21. Andrews, William
 23. Vacant
                         __________

   2. Cumming, Miss Maud
   4. Diamond, Mrs. S.
   6. Vacant

Eglantine Place
from 35 Eglantine Avenue to Malone Avenue

   1. Kinnaird, Miss E. H.
   "   Adams, Miss R. V.
   "   Scott, Miss K.
   3. Scott, Mrs. Sarah Louisa
   5. Lyons, Mrs. Louisa A.
                         __________

   2. Owen, Richard C., manufacturer
   4. Best, John
   6. Gailey, Mrs. C. H.

Eglinton Street
from 10 Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

 1a. Monarch Laundry Receiving Office
   1. Walsh, John
   3. Kelly, D., window cleaner
   5. Curran, A., salesman
   7. Scott, Mrs. L.
   9. McIlwaine, William
 11. Sproule, C., postman
 13. Pimley, Mrs. Sarah
 15. Daly, Joseph
 17. McCoy, P., insurance agent
 19. Taffinder, Albert E.
 21. Vacant
 23. Stockdale, Samuel
 25. Conrad, J., labourer
       Eglinton Street Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. W. W. Pyper, B.A., 23 Cliftonville Avenue
 27. Maxwell, W. J., sexton
 29. Addis, George, labourer
 31. Quinn, Mrs. Jane
 33. King, Mrs.
 35. Wallace, Margaret
 37. Grieve, Mrs.
 39. Vacant
 41. Parker, Henry, canvasser
43-47. Vacant
 49. Bingham, Samuel, R.U.C.
 51. Hunter, Mrs.
 53. Johnstone, Mrs. E.
 55. Vincent, Charles
 57. Hollowell, Mrs. Maria
 59. Craig, Mrs. Mary
 61. Pinker, Mrs.
63-65. Side doors
                          __________

   2. Lee, Robert, joiner
   4. McKee, James, merchant
   6. Breaden, Mrs.
   8. McAllister, Mrs.
 10. Vacant
 12. Haughey, Mrs.
 14. Phelan, Mrs.
 16. McGlynn, Mrs.
 18. Semple, Mrs.
 20. Yendall, Wm. J., engineer
 22. vacant
 24. Reid, Bernard
 26. Vacant
..........here is Jane Street
 28. McAlister, Archibald
 30. Jacobson, B. M.
 32. Scott, Miss
 34. Bradshaw, Mrs.
 36. Wilson, Allen, engineer
 38. Arbuckle, Alex., manager
 40. Kirk, Thomas
 42. Shaw, Robert, engineer
 44. McKay, A., artist
 46. Hammond, Martha
 48. Burton, Robert
 50. McRoberts, W.
 52. Carolan, Mrs.
 54. Bradshaw, Miss E.
 56. Watson, Albert
 58. Cameron, James
 60. Kendall, Charles
 62. Sloan, Samuel
 64. McBride, Mrs.
 66. Morris, W.
 68. Irvine, Miss
 70. Thompson, Mrs., boot repairer
 72. Thompson, Mrs.

Egmont Street
at 240 Matilda Street

 39. Frazer, David, labourer
 41. Johnstone, James, labourer
 43. Bingham, J. E., grocer
 45. Mason, S., setter
 47. Wallace, Thos., watchman
 49. Johnston, Thos., labourer
 51. Linton, F., labourer
 53. McDonald, Mrs. E.
 55. Hamilton, E., labourer
 57. Hyndman, Jas., labourer
 59. Barr, Samuel, blacksmith
 61. Corbett, W. J., labourer
 63. Boyd, James, labourer
 65. Coates, Richard, conductor
 67. Smyth, R., engine driver
 69. Black, A., labourer
 71. Dougan, Richard, labourer
 73. Dougan, Samuel, wireman
 75. Hutchinson, D.
 77. Reddick, Maurice, labourer
 79. Millis, James
 81. Mills, Mrs. E.
 83. Donaghey, James, labourer
 85. Cairns, W., coalman
 87. McIlveen, S., cleaner
 89. Morrow, John, labourer
 91. Johnston, C. A., plasterer
                          __________

 50. Lisk, Mrs. Margaret
 52. Hyndman, Wm., labourer
 54. Lisk, Robert, labourer
 56. McBurney, Mrs. B.
 58. Neilly, D., labourer
 60. Wilkinson, R. J., stoker
 62. Harrison, D., labourer
 64. Kane, Thomas, grocer

Eia Street
from 182 Antrim Road to Brookhill Avenue

   5. Summ, Samuel, draper
   7. McKeown, Mrs. E.
   9. Newton, Jas., com. traveller
 11. O'Kane, Patk., cattle dealer
 14. Lee, Jeremiah
 15. McGowan, Saml., upholsterer
 17. Dinsmore, Cecil E., traveller
 19. Gallagher, J., insurance agent
 21. McCaffrey, F. H., clerk
 23. Hussey, Mrs. Hawthorne
 25. Kearns, Miss
 27. Carson, Mrs. M. E.
 29. Laughlin, Miss R.
 31. Magee, J. A., secretary
 33. Watters, Mrs. S.
   "   McAllister, S. S., dentist
 35. Johnston, J.
 37. Sloan, William
 39. Fitzsimons, Miss S. L., teacher
 41. Griffiths, Isaac, manager
 43. Vacant
 45. Bridge, N. N., inspector
 47. Moore, Percy, salesman
 49. McGookin, Dan
 51. Topping, William
 53. Patton, Alexander, storeman
                         __________

 2a. Knowles, J., garage
   2. Denby, W. H., manager
   4. Long, Miss Mary
   6. Evans, J. C., musician
   8. Kilpatrick, Geo., engineer
 10. Murphy, ?
 12. Danker, S., draper
 14. Costigan, H. R. J., warehouseman
 16. McIlroy, John
 18. Quinn, Miss
 20. Donnelly, Annie
 22. McDowell, S., blacksmith
 24. Stewart, James
 26. Vacant
 28. Glynne, R. H.
 30. Barnett, Miss I., dress maker
 32. McCann, Rebecca
 34. Dempsey, Lucy
 36. Benson, David, jeweller
 38. Cunningham, Robert
 40. Turner, J., blacksmith
 42. Stevenson, J., collector
 44. Allen, Kennedy, brick layer
 46. Robinson, John, clerk
 48. Welch, D.
 50. Barry, Mrs. R.
 52. Johnston, Mrs. E.
 54. Kelly, F., cleaner
 56. O'Neill, Miss S.
 58. Murphy, Mrs. M.

Eighth Street
from 72 North Howard Street to Conway Street

   1. Letson, Henry, labourer
   3. Marsden, John, labourer
   5. McAlpine, George, labourer
   7. Bell, Stewart, labourer
   9. Methonomy, J., fitter
 11. Magill, John, labourer
 13. McManus, James, labourer
 15. Skillen, Mrs. James
 17. Irwin, Wm., labourer
 19. Quinn, William, labourer
 21. Hutcheson, John
 23. Maxwell, William
 25. Fullerton, William, labourer
 27. Lynas, Mrs.
 29. Walker, George, labourer
 31. McIlwaine, T., machinist
 33. McCurry, Robert, labourer
 35. McDowell, Samuel, carter
 37. Harrison, David, labourer
 39. Ash, Mrs.
 41. Clare, William, labourer
 43. Dunning, Gordon D., labourer
 45. Armstrong, R.
 47. Cowan, Mrs. Rachel
 49. Crozier, W., shoe maker
 51. Bell, David, shoe maker
 53. Bell, Mrs. E.
                          __________

   2. Ditty, W. J., dealer
   4. Sheridan, G., labourer
   6. Brown, Robert, helper
   8. Wilson, James
 10. Smith, Margaret
 12. Kirkpatrick, J., driller
 14. Darragh, George
 16. Scroggie, F., conductor
 18. Scroggie, D., labourer
 20. Gilmore, W., labourer
 22. Bell, Robert, driller
 24. Bell, Miss Mary
 26. Farr, William H., plumber
 28. Farr, Thomas, moulder
 30. Lilley, R., hackle setter
 32. Quinn, Mrs. W.
 34. Johnston, Isaac, labourer
 36. McKinney, William, labourer
 38. Gilmore, Robert
 40. Adams, William, overlooker
 42. Edgar, Andrew, carter
 44. Turner, Mrs. Margaret
 46. Bell, David, blacksmith
 48. Adams, R. J., labourer

Eileen Gardens
at 5 Windsor Park

   1. Wilson, J. J., J.P., manager
   3. Boyd, Robert S.
   5. Bell, R. D., traveller
   7. Collins, Rev. Alfred
                         __________

   2. Strain, A. J., engineer
   4. Barnfather, Mrs., nursing home
   6. Brggs, T. R. (Briggs)

Elaine Street
from 16 Stranmillis Road to Colenso Parade

   3. Eagar, William, chauffeur
   5. Fleming, George
   7. Tinsdale, G., compositor
   9. Walker, Alexander, joiner
 11. Vacant
 13. Robinson, J., foreman
 15. McCullough, Mrs.
 17. Dean, Samuel R., clerk
 19. Fry, Mrs. Isabella
 21. Hill, Robert, cutter
 23. Sloan, James, engineer
 25. Wright, Thomas, traveller
 27. Boyd, Miss
 29. Dorrity, William, carpenter
 31. Evans, W. G., ship inspector
 33. McDermott, F.
 35. Thompson, S. J.
 37. McVey, Mrs. A.
 39. Crozier, Miss
 41. Moffitt, J. T., traveller
 43. Wilson, William H.
 45. Nisbet, A., piano tuner
 47. Vacant
 49. Bell, A. A., clerk
                         __________

   2. Bell, Mrs.
   4. Moore, William
   6. McCormick, Miss
   8. Stranix, W. J.
 10. O'Hara, W. J.
 12. Macauley, Miss J. E.
 14. Telford, J. S.
 16. Swift, Mrs.
 18. Graham, Miss
 20. Haslett, William
 22. Stevenson, Andrew, plumber
 24. Jordan, Miss
 26. Lapping, Mrs.
 28. Magee, Miss
 30. Parker, Mrs. J.
 32. McCadden, W. G., D.S.M., civil servant
 34. Cochrane, J. C. R.
 36. Macrory, R., journalist
 38. Dawson, R. J.
 40. Simons, William H.
 42. Ward, Mrs.
 44. Craig, R., buyer
 46. Daley, Miss

Electric Street
from 2 Clifford Street to Magnetic Street

   1. McGlade, Miss E.
   3. Jamison, Thomas, shunter
   5. Smylie, Hugh, sawyer
   7. Leathem, A., labourer
   9. Culbert, William, labourer
11-13. O'Neill, J. F., grocer
                         __________

   2. Meeke, G., clerk
   4. Millar, Elizabeth
   6. Belch, N., labourer
   8. Jury, Elizabeth, stitcher
 10. Dyer, H., french polisher
 12. McClurg, David, labourer
 14. Dougan, Henry, labourer
 16. Curry, James, electrician
 18. Rea, Mrs. E.
 20. Doherty, W., labourer
 22. Pearson, Sarah
 24. Wilson, William, labourer
 26. Douglas, James, fitter
 28. Williamson, J., postman
 30. McConnell, S., packer
 32. Davis, William, lamp lighter
 34. Sullivan, M., tailor
 36. Munroe, William, mechanic
 38. Mawhinney, R. J., labourer
 40. Fleming, Agnes
 42. Schofield, B., motorman
 44. Cochrane, Mrs. R.
 46. Roberts, Joseph, traveller

Elgin Street
from 36 Baroda Street to Ava Avenue

1-11. Stewart & Partners Ltd., building and engineering contractors
   "   Stewart, J. & W., building contractors
 13. McConaghey, Susan
 15. Kildea, Mrs. A.
 17. McConnell, Miss Ellen
..........here is Agra Street
 19. Cranston, William, joiner
 21. Williamson, William, inspector
 23. Finlay, Miss
..........here is Delhi Street
 25. Ross, Charles, milkman
 27. Lusk, Hugh, clerk
 29. Thornton, F., shop assistant
 31. Barr, A.
 33. King, William
 35. Martin, M. C.
 37. Littlewood, W. J., shop assistant
 39. Moore, Wm. H., clerk
 41. Blake, N., R.U.C.
..........here is Candahar Street
 43. Douglas, John, salesman
 45. Webb, Miss
 47. Gray, R.
 49. Elliott, Frederick, R.U.C.
 51. Morley, P. G., compositor
                         __________

   2. McAfee, J., labourer
   4. Parvin, R. C., foreman
   6. Laverty, F. H., insurance agent
   8. Tennent, Mrs.
 10. Gordon, A. J., baker
..........here is Delhi Street
       Cairns Bros., builders' yard
       Motor garages
..........here is Candahar Street

Elimgrove Street
from 170 Cliftonville Road to Heathfield Parade

 1a. Herron, R., hairdresser
..........here is Wyndham Street
   1. Duffin, Mrs. Sarah M.
   3. Henderson, Fredk., conductor
   5. Wilson, Mrs. Mary J.
..........here is Torrens Crescent
   7. Gilliland, Mrs.
   9. Stewart, Norman, draper
 11. Price, Philip, framer
 13. Brown, John A., clerk
 15. Morgan, John, carrier
 17. Courtenay, Miss Violet
 19. Johnston, Mrs.
 21. Stevens, Isaac, traveller
 23. Tyrie, Matthew, salesman
 25. Fields, John, pharmaceutical chemist
 27. Conn, William, compositor
 29. Tenner, Samuel, linen lapper
 31. Graham, H. R., driver
                         __________

   2. Niblock, Miss Norah
   4. Vacant
   6. Guncill, S. H., seaman
   8. Pullin, Joseph, iron moulder
 10. Watson, John, fitter
 12. Mercer, H. L., butcher
 14. Leslie, Mrs. Gladys
 16. Boyd, James, salesman
 18. Rea, James
 20. Craig, John, mechanic
 22. Bell, Samuel, engineer
 24. Holmes, Percy, driver
 26. Collum, ?
 28. Watson, John, wood carver
..........here is Torrens Crescent
 30. Mahood, William, shoe maker
 32. Cunningham, Joseph
 34. Mitchell, William, R.U.C.
 36. Russell, Robert, tram driver
 38. Barbour, Miss M.
 40. Vacant
 42. McDowell, William, traveller
 44. Savage, J., pattern maker
 46. Temple, David, marine officer
 48. Little, J. W., R.U.C.
 50. Young, Cecil, R.U.C.
 52. Usher, David, R.U.C.
 54. Woods, Thomas P., R.U.C.
 56. Crozier, J. H., printer

Eliza Court
at 5 Eliza Street

3-5. Vacant
                          __________

   4. Garage
   6. Wolf Tone Club
       McCutcheon's Stores (rear entrance)

Eliza Place
at 13 Eliza Street

   2. Donnelly, Miss J.
   4. Ward, Mrs. Susan
   6. Torney Bros., garage

Eliza Street
from 96 Cromac Street to Stewart Street

 1a. Doyle, J. J., builder
   1. Lavery, Edward, car owner
   3. Hanvey, Maggie
   5. Hanna, Miss Jane
..........here is Eliza Court
   7. Kirk, Hugh, labourer
   9. Smyth, John, hair dresser
 11. Barr, James, labourer
13-13a. Forde, L., cattle dealer
..........here is Eliza Place
 15. Osborne, Mrs. Eliza
 17. Davey, Miss Margaret
 19. Keeley, Mrs. Ellen
 21. Moore, William
 23. McManus, P.
 25. Austin, J. J., labourer
..........here is New Bond Street
27-29. McGlade, Mrs., grocer
 31. Mullan, Michael, labourer
..........here is Welsh Street
33-37. Inglis & Co. Ltd., bakers
                         __________

2-2a. Vacant
   4. Baxter, William, labourer
   6. Magee, Mrs. E.
..........here is Market Street
8-16. Hendron Bros., Electrical Machinery and Metal Merchants, General Agents and Salvage Contractors
..........here is Murphy Street
20-22. McQueen & Sons, Ltd., Hide and Skin Brokers
 24. Morgan, James, butcher
 26. Walsh, James, labourer
 28. Maynes, Mrs. Ellen
 30. McGrady, C., hairdresser
 32. Cush, Edwd., commercial traveller
 34. Irwin, Mrs. Elizabeth
 36. McKeown, J., farrier
       St. Colman's Public Elementary School - J. O'Kane, principal
 40. Quinn, Patrick, labourer
 42. Thompson, A., labourer
 44. Rea, Alexander, labourer
..........here is Welsh Street
 46. Rodgers, James, publican
 48. Butler, Mrs. F.
 50. Dugan, Thomas, labourer
 52. Savage, Patrick, brick layer
 54. Ward, Thomas, railway guard
 56. Austin, Joseph, driver
..........here is Staunton Street
 58. McKeown, Miss K., grocer
 60. Kane, Miss M.
 62. Beattie, Robert, horse dealer
 64. McKay, D., checker
 66. McNamara, Thomas, labourer
 68. Doyle, John, builder
 70. McKay, Mrs.
 72. Abell, Miss Eileen
 74. Lindsay, Miss Alice
 76. Fullerton, T., insurance agent
 78. Dougan, T., store keeper
 80. Doyle, S.
 82. Lavery, Mrs. Mary
 84. Murphy, T., drover
 86. Morris, William, labourer
 88. McGurk, Mary
 90. McGarry, Mrs. S.
 92. Nannery, Miss Kate
 94. Curran, Mrs.
 96. McKeown, Lizzie
98-100. Devlin, Miss M.

Elizabeth Street
from 32 Albert Street to 183 Grosvenor Street

   1. Nonporo Cement Co.
   3. Gavin, J., shop assistant
   5. Cregan, Patrick, dealer
   7. Gallagher, Mrs. Jeannie
   9. McCabe, Mrs. Charlotte
 11. Brown, Robert, labourer
 13. Dempster, E., labourer
 15. Mitchell, John, labourer
 17. McCabe, William, labourer
 19. Webster, George, examiner
 21. Dwyer, Patrick, labourer
 23. Forgoine, P., shop assistant
 25. Watters, Owen, bar man
 27. Cooney, Agnes, confectioner
..........here is Murdoch Street
 29. McMullan, P.
 31. Beattie, R. J., cooper
 33. Cummings, William, labourer
 35. Morrow, William H., labourer
 37. Gordon, W. J., carpenter
 39. Coleman, A. J., labourer
 41. Irwin, John, cabinet maker
 43. Stewart, Miss Florrie
 45. Sleith, W. J., watchman
 47. Hutcheson, David, machinist
 49. Moore, Mrs. Kate
 51. Gordon, Mrs. Susanna
 53. Burnside, J., baker
 55. Martin, Mrs. Mary J.
 57. Campbell, Charles
 59. Owens, C., labourer
 61. Neill, George, labourer
 63. Chambers, W. J., carter
 65. Cully, William James
 67. Gateway
 69. Nesbitt, Martha
 71. Gibson, David, labourer
 73. Quinn, Joseph, labourer
 75. Leighton, Mrs. J.
 77. Nicholl, Thomas, labourer
 79. Conor, Mrs. Elizabeth
 81. Ritchie, Mrs. Mary
 83. Scott, Charles, iron moulder
 85. Arniel, John
 87. Stroud, Thomas, labourer
                         __________

   2. Farrells, ?
 2a. Mitchell, William, labourer
   4. O'Connor, Henry, carter
   6. Farrell, W., labourer
   8. Murtagh, Mrs. Louisa
 10. Locke, William, labourer
 12. Brady, Miss Mary
 14. Hillman, John, labourer
 16. Roberts, Mrs. Mary
 18. McDonald, Mrs. Josephine
 20. Toman, John, signalman
 22. Corr, Frank, labourer
 24. Kennin, Mrs. Rose (Canning, Mrs. Rose in 1943)
 26. O'Neill, George, carter
 28. Lyons, H., van man
 30. Arneill, Wm., stocker
 32. Lavery, John, labourer
 34. McMaster, Mary Ann
 36. Connolly, G.
 38. Grey, William, labourer
 40. Doherty, P., shop assistant
 42. Wynne, James, upholsterer
 44. Love, Mrs. Catherine
 46. Mervyn, William, dealer
 48. Sloan, James, barman
 50. O'Kane, Patrick, publican
..........here is Murdoch Street
 52. Quinn, Mrs. Margaret
 54. Cummings, James, type caster
 56. McCammond, Margaret
 58. Ferguson, Mrs. Isabella
 60. Esler, Henry D., checker
 62. Belfast City Mission (rear)
 64. Vacant
 66. Coates, A., brass finisher
 68. Palmer, W., labourer
 70. Anderson, Robert, labourer
 72. McMullan, Walter, labourer
 74. Fusco, Mrs. R.
 76. Veighey, Mrs. Georgina
 78. McQuillan, Mrs. Margaret
 80. Martin, Joseph, brick layer
 82. Nicholl, Robert, motor driver
 84. Gray, Thomas G., labourer
 86. Hoyle, Mrs. Ellen
 88. Corry, William, joinery yard

Ellen's Court
at 3 Nile Street

   1. Galway, Mrs. Margaret
   2. Wilson, Edward, labourer
   3. Irvine, Henry, labourer
   4. Walsh, William, labourer
   5. Cairns, W., labourer
   6. Irvine, Thomas, labourer
   7. McMurray, E., labourer

Elm Street
from 2 Conduit Street to Pine Street

 1a. Harvey, W. J., supper saloon
 3a. McLarnon, W., linen lapper
       Side door
 5a. Gordon, William, grocer
..........here is Prospect Street
..........here is Virginia Street
..........here is Auburn Street
   1. McDowell, R., labourer
3-5. Shields, James, linen lapper
..........here is Silvergrove Street
   7. McGibben, A., bottler
   9. Willis, Mrs. Eliza
 11. Armstrong, George, bar man
 13. Warnock, V., labourer
..........here is Beech Street
15-17. Graham, Mrs., confectioner
 19. Stewart, Mrs. E.
 21. Spence, William, labourer
 23. Dodds, William, boot maker
..........here is Spruce Street
 25. Bunting, E., grocer
 27. Greer, Samuel, labourer
 29. Reddick, Henry, clerk
 31. Reid, J., plumber
 33. Gabbey, Hugh, stoker
 35. Stringer, Mrs.
37a. Young, J., painter
                         __________

   2. Matthews, Wm. J., checker
   4. Wilson, Miss M.
   6. Rodgers, W. J., moulder
   8. Jardin, Andrew, iron turner
 10. Milliken, J., bread server
 12. Reid, Mrs.
12a. Side door
..........here is Virginia Street
 14. Taylor, Frank, electrician
 16. Ferris, W. J., linen lapper
 18. Barr, John, salesman
 20. Hawthorne, R. W., joiner
 22. Bradley, Miss J.
 24. Cooke, E., electrician
 26. Cousins, A. E., coal merchant
 28. Anderson, Robert, bar man
 30. McIlwaine, R., motorman
 32. Gallagher, James, foreman
 34. Osborne, Mrs., smoother
..........here is Oak Street
       Vacant
 36. Gregg, William, labourer
 38. Graham, Ralph, engraver
 40. Nixon, Miss M.
 42. Brown, J., tailor
 44. Maxwell, E., painter
 46. Taylor, Henry, labourer
 48. Burrell, James, chauffeur
 50. West, Mrs.
 52. Crawford, J., labourer
 54. Tolland, F., labourer
 56. Glendinning, S., gardener
 58. Halliday, Edward, stoker
 60. Richardson, G., blacksmith

Elmdale Street
at 112 Bloomfield Avenue

   1. Barton, William, fitter
   3. Murray, P.
   5. Chisholm, D., traveller
   7. Delaney, Joseph, nurseryman
   9. Turnbull, Arthur A., labourer
 11. Faloon, James, weaver
 13. Stevenson, Edward, labourer
 15. Spence, J., motor mechanic
 17. Crosbie, Mrs. Evelyn
 19. Mawhinney, Mrs. Charlotte
 21. Ledlie, W. J., labourer
 23. Smith, John, labourer
 25. Wilson, George A. C., guard

Elmfield Street
from 16 Herbert Street to Kerrera Street

   1. Mooney, Mrs. S.
   3. Rice, George, labourer
   5. McDonald, Mrs.
   7. O'Hara, James, weaver
   9. White, Kathleen
 11. Maley, P. J., labourer
 13. Bradley, Mrs.
15-17. McCorry, H., grocer
..........here is Butler Street
       Ardoyne Working Men's Club
 19. Hall, Malachy, plumber
 21. McAuley, Miss C.
 23. Madill, Daniel, labourer
 25. Shannon, William
 27. Rocks, John, store man
 29. Mulholland, George, labourer
 31. Jordan, Andrew, driver
 33. McKeown, Mrs.
 35. McCallum, Henry, porter
 37. Duffy, Thomas, labourer
                          __________

   2. Wales, James, labourer
   4. Fenton, Robert, rougher
   6. Murphy, Miss
   8. Rice, John, labourer
 10. O'Neill, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
 28. McCargo, Alex., labourer
 30. Nelson, Mrs. Annie
 32. Murray, Richard
 34. McLaughlin, Wilfred, grocer
..........here is Butler Street
 36. Reid, Edward, grocer
 38. Murphy, Joseph, pork curer
 40. McFaul, P., labourer
 42. McDade, James, labourer
 44. Larkin, James, labourer
 46. McBrierty, Mrs.
 48. McManus, Miss Margaret
 50. McLaughlin, R., rougher
 52. O'Hare, M., shoe maker
 54. Todd, F., motorman
 56. Smart, John
 58. McDade, Thomas

Elmwood Avenue
from 89 University Road to 88 Lisburn Road

                       Elmwood House
       Queen's University - Education, Commerce and Law Departments
       New Agricultural College - (Queen's University) - Chemical Research Division, Prof. R. G. Baskett, Ministry of Agriculture. Seed testing and plant diseases, Prof. S. P. Mercer
       All Souls' Church - Minister, Rev. W. Howard Payne
       Rosemary Hall - Sexton, J. Derby
   7. McKinley, J. J.
                          __________

       Elmwood Presbyterian Church - Rev. D. Frazer-Hurst, B.A., The Manse, Sans Souci Park
       Adams, John, sexton of Elmwood Church
..........here is Elmwood Mews
   2. Attridge, William
   4. Hamilton, S. R., grocer
   6. Vacant
   8. Woodside, C. J. A., F.R.C.S.I., surgeon. T.N.: 26931
 10. Neill, Mrs.
 12. Livingstone, John
 14. Neill, J. F.
 16. Malone, J., L.D.S. T.N.: 21551
 18. Johnston, Mrs. E. E.
 20. Douglas, The Misses
 22. Watson, Rev. W. A., M.A., D.D., general secretary Presbyterian Church in Ireland. T.N.: 22154
 24. Mayne, Henry Horner
 26. Jackson, Rev. C., M.C., B.Sc., minister Crescent Presbyterian Church
 28. Burns, Mrs.
 30. Hall, T. H.
 32. Porter, Mrs. B. A.
 34. Vacant
 36. Robinson, J. B., M.R.I.A.I.
 38. King, Thos., tea merchant
 40. Moore, D. B., linen merchant
 42. Cooke, Mrs. E. J.
 44. Walker, Miss
 46. Williams, Major R. D.
 48. Leahy, Miss C.
 50. Hulbig, Mrs.
 52. Lewis, Mrs. A. M. S.
 54. Morrow, Mrs. J. Y.

Elswick Street
from 266 Springfield Road to Forfar Street

   1. McClean, James, plater
   3. Allen, Annie, house keeper
   5. McClean, Mrs. E.
   7. Robinson, James
   9. Bates, James
 11. Bigger, Robert, traveller
 13. Crosbie, A., fitter
 15. Farr, Jane
 17. McArdle, Mrs.
 19. Cardwell, Maggie
 21. Elder, A. G., spindle maker
 23. Smyth, A.
 25. Dunn, George
 27. Butler, Mrs. Annie
 29. Gorman, David, carter
                         __________

   2. Lawrence, George, assistant
   4. Hookes, Thomas, baker
   6. Ramsey, Thomas
   8. Davidson, Mrs. Louisa
 10. Crowe, William, pattern maker
 12, Hooks, Joshua, clerk
 14. Weir, William, attendant
 16. Hosack, Alex., fitter
 18. Dunn, Thomas, machine man
 20. Alexander, Mrs.
 22. Gorman, Margaret
 24. McIlroy, James, iron turner
 26. Gordon, Lily
 28. Robinson, S. J., brick layer
 30. Smyth, J., lamp lighter
 32. Belshaw, E. J., labourer
 34. Caldwell, David

Emerald Street
from 1 Cherryville Street to Pearl Street

   1. Patterson, Mrs. E., confectioner
   3. Stokes, Samuel, carpenter
   5. Cleland, Robert, labourer
   7. Bolton, Robert, carter
   9. Sloan, Hugh, joiner
 11. Wilson, Mrs. Amelia
 13. Fullerton, Mrs.
 15. McKinley, James, brick layer
 17. Beck, Mrs.
 19. Orr, Edwin, mechanic
 21. Spence, Henry, carter
 23. Stevenson, Mrs. M.
 25. McKitterick, John, labourer
 31. Hewitt, John, labourer
 33. Davidson, J., driver
 35. Lauder, W., evangelist
 37. Sloan, Lewis, labourer
 39. Porter, Mrs.
 41. Beers, J.
 43. Phillips, Martin, joiner
 45. Millar, J., labourer
 47. Kirkby, John, coppersmith
 49. Devlin, Alfred James
 51. McComb, James, joiner
 53. Douglas, Miss Agnes
 55. Balmer, Mrs.
 57. Kane, Miss Mary Jane
 59. Cooke, Robert, labourer
 61. Wallace, Hugh, labourer
 63. Livingston, T., labourer
                           __________

   2. McMinn, Robert
   4. Wray, Samuel
   6. Greer, A., labourer
   8. Kenny, G., store man
 10. Chambers, James, bread server
 12. Mooney, William, labourer
 14. Burns, Mrs. Jane
 16. Williamson, H., driller
 18. Conn, Mrs. Catherine
20-22. McNeill, J., grocer
 24. Martin, John, brick layer
 26. Campbell, Mrs. Margaret
 28. Somerville, William, labourer
 30. Bain, J., yard man
 32. Tipping, W., carter
 34. Teer, Richard, shipwright
 36. Ireland, Robert, labourer
 38. Gillespie, Mrs. M.

Emerson Street
from 323 Shankill Road to Matchett Street

   1. Gateway
   3. Bailie, N. C., painter
   5. Graham, William, mechanic
   7. Spotswood, J., plater's helper
   9. Glenn, James
 11. Buchanan, W., joiner
 13. McDowell, Robert, carter
 15. Christie, Mary
 17. Colgan, W., labourer
 19. Johnston, William, joiner
 21. McCarroll, Joseph, tailor
 23. Allen, Mrs.
 25. Hill, Thomas, labourer
 27. Williamson, W., spindle maker
 29. Mills, J., flax sorter
 31. Walker, Hugh, labourer
 33. Scott, James, labourer
 35. Beattie, Miss E.
 37. Brown, Mrs.
 39. Moore, Edward, fitter
 41. Carson, S., moulder
 43. Murray, Miss E.
 45. Oswald, J., labourer
 47. Maxwell, Thomas, labourer
 49. Christie, S., labourer
 51. Kernaghan, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Riga Street
 53. Wilkinson, Lucy, confectioner
 55. Magill, Mrs. M.
 57. McIlhenny, Fras., plumber
 59. Telford, Robert, labourer
 61. Allen, John A., labourer
 63. Hunter, James, labourer
 65. Telford, John, carter
 67. Burrows, Samuel, machine man
 69. Moore, James, labourer
 71. McDonald, John, labourer
 73. Weir, R., machinist
 75. Burns, Edward, labourer
 77. Mellins, S., labourer (Nellins, Samuel, soldier in 1943)
 79. Archibald, Hugh, labourer
 81. Menabney, H. J., red leader
 83. Greer, Mrs. M.
 85. Thompson, J., salesman
 87. Patterson, Samuel
 89. Corbett, William, labourer
 91. Hamill, Mrs. Jane
 93. McKay, George, confectioner
 95. Cordner, Sarah
 97. Cordner, James, labourer
 99. Hamill, William, labourer
101. Bill, D., labourer
103. Elliott, Thomas, labourer
105. Curran, Jack, barber
                         __________

   4. Aicken, Victor, plumber
   6. Wilson, Mrs. M.
   8. Davison, Mrs.
 10. McAllister, J., boiler maker
 12. Corbett, Cecil
 14. Corbett, Cecil, machine man
 16. Carson, James, labourer
 18. Barton, George, labourer
 20. Bailey, Mrs. M.
 22. Black, Mrs. A., confectioner
 24. Beattie, John, labourer
 26. Finlay, Wm., labourer
 28. Pursley, Margaret Ellen
 30. Montgomery, R., fitter
32-34. Bennett, H., labourer
 34a. Shankill Unionist Association
 36. Frizell, George, labourer
 38. Marshall, Lizzie
 40. Edgar, Mrs. Margaret
 42. McKane, George, moulder
 44. Ferris, A., machinist
 46. Bailey, W. J., coalman
 48. Dunn, Miss S.
 50. Jess, Mrs.
52-54. Hall, Hamilton, dealer
..........here is Riga Street
 56. Adamson, John, labourer
 58. McClean, Andrew, labourer
 60. Burcombe, C. W., painter
 62. Townsley, John, plumber
 64. McClurkin, Samuel
 66. English, Wm. J., labourer
 68. Townsley, Chas., labourer
 70. McClean, Mrs.
 72. Gateway
 74. Hill, John Thomas, dealer
 76. Clare, Mrs. Catherine
 78. Boyd, John, labourer
 80. Woods, W. J., labourer
 82. Stewart, J., labourer
 84. Campbell, H., labourer
 86. Cunningham, R. J., crane driver
 88. Cordner, Mrs. Jeanie
 90. Allsopp, James, driver
 92. Curran, James, joiner
 94. Andrews, Jos., linen lapper
 96. Price, J., plater
 98. Arneill, James, labourer
100. Cordner, Mrs. Isabella
102. Hoff, William, butcher
104. Skelton, Robert, carter
106. Moles, James, labourer

Emerson's Row
at 80 Ligoniel Road

 17. McCabe, Mrs. Jane
 19. Hughes, Maggie
 21. Store
 23. O'Reilly, James
 25. Walker, Mrs. Mary
 27. McGarry, Mrs. A.
 29. Townsley, Mrs. M. E.
 31. Campbell, Mrs. N.
 33. Forbes, M., labourer
 35. Henry, Mrs. C.
 37. Hamilton, Vincent
 39. Quigley, E., labourer
 41. Boville, William, labourer
 43. Kelly, Mrs. B.
 45. Scott, Mrs.
                         __________

 16. Scullion, Mrs. C.
 18. Crockett, William, labourer
 20. McCabe, Miss Jane
 22. Gorman, Mrs. Jane
 24. McCurley, Mrs. Annie
 26. Dyers, James
 28. Elliott, Mrs. Jane
 30. Store

Emily Place
at 114 Great George's Street

   1. Kelly, Miss Ann Jane
   3. McClafferty, John, sheet metal worker
   5. Stewart, J., labourer
   7. Kelly, Margaret Ann
   9. Larmour, Mrs.
 11. Boyle, James, labourer
                         __________

   2. Robb, John, driver
   4. McVicker, James, taxi driver
   6. Hamill, B., horse dealer
   8. Millar, Mrs. Kathleen
 10. Dargin, Mrs. Mary
 12. Hale, J. J., fruit merchant

Empire Drive
from 18 Richview Street to Empire Street

   1. Armstrong, Mrs. L.
   3. Todd, D., commissionaire
   5. White, Mrs. A.
   7. Watson, J., driver
   9. McGorman, William, driver
 11. Smith, W. B.
 13. McGregor, Mrs. M. A.
 15. Murphy, John, storeman
 17. Young, T., milk vendor
 19. Boyd, R. J., pattern maker
 21. Lisk, A., clerk
 23. Ferguson, G., fireman
 25. McCracken, J., conductor
 27. Harrison, W., labourer
 29. Ferguson, J., watchman
 31. Walker, A., helper
 33. Doherty, Joseph N.
 35. Allen, Thomas
 37. Forsythe, Charles, labourer
 39. Gorman, A., linesman
 41. Anderson, T., labourer
 43. Reavy, D., messenger
 45. Black, H., warehouseman
 47. Felly, A., traveller (Feeley, A., traveller in 1943)
 49. Doak, J., labourer
                         __________

   2. Savage, H., labourer
   4. Neill, F., printer
   6. Moffett, A., driller
   8. Chambers, W. J., fireman
 10. Orr, Lewis, docker
 12. Gamble, W., french polisher
 14. McKittrick, F., trimmer
 16. Annette, W., docker
 18. McConkey, W., joiner
 20. Henderson, S., labourer
 22. Patton, C. A., dental mechanic
 24. Ritchie, Thomas, postman
       Vacant ground

Empire Street
from 355 Donegall Road to Milner Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Cummings, John
   5. Allen, David, labourer
   7. Graham, E., machine man
   9. McCloy, J., driver
 11. Elwood, A., salesman
 13. Brennan, J., driver
 15. McAdam, The Misses
 17. Davis, Alfred, store man
 19. Rea, Robert, labourer
 21. Cresswell, Miss M. E. M.
 23. Forsythe, George, salesman
 25. Gracey, Nathaniel
 27. McCullough, J., brick layer
 29. McFarland, H., clerk
 31. Sinclair, Miss A.
..........here is Empire Drive
..........here is Lemberg Street
 33. Galway, W. J., fitter
 35. Bowman, Mrs. M.
 37. Harris, Alexander, electrician
 39. Mahood, J., postman
 41. Torrens, R.
 43. Martin, S.
 45. Lamont, ?
 47. Wilson, T.
 49. Jebb, J. A., joiner
 51. Williamson, W.
 53. Jordan, Misses A. & J.
 55. Taggart, Robert, labourer
 57. McCoy, W., labourer
 59. Carson, James A.
 61. Black, Hugh, labourer
 63. McClung, William, brick layer
 65. Taylor, George, labourer
 67. McConnell, H.
 69. Agnew, Allen
 71. Finlay, E., finisher
                        __________

   2. Wilson, M., bakery
 4-8. Side wall
..........here is Lemberg Street
10-14. Vacant ground
 16. Kane, S., labourer
 18. Campbell, W.
 20. Beattie, R.
 22. Parks, John
 24. Graham, T., clerk
 26. McCaugherty, D. J., driver
 28. McKay, J.
 30. McAfee, J., harness maker
 32. Dillon, R. J., labourer
 34. Kirkpatrick, T., labourer
 36. McComb, D.
 38. Meake, R., ganger
 40. Cameron, H.
 42. Woodburn, David
 44. Harris, A., traveller
 46. Seymour, D. B.
 48. Nelson, A. H.
 50. Orr, J., carter
 52. Hart, Thomas, labourer

Empress Street
from 20 Ravenhill Road to Myrtle Street

   1. Gibson, Mrs. M.
   3. McHarg, S., labourer
   5. Daley, S., shop assistant
   7. Woods, J., carter
   9. Johnston, William, driller
 11. Geddis, Robert, carter
 13. McAleese, Mrs.
 15. Nesbitt, George, labourer
 17. Bell, William J., labourer
 19. Boyd, David, labourer
 21. Jenkins, William, labourer
 23. McCartney, William, labourer
 25. Garrett, Alexander, grocer
                         __________

   2. Girvan, William, labourer
   4. Hunter, Miss Ellen
   6. Lavelle, Mrs. R.
   8. Woods, Richard, labourer
 10. Symington, Samuel, labourer
 12. Chambers, John, greaser
 14. Williamson, Mrs. A.
 16. Major, William
 18. Taggart, Mrs.
 20. Johnston, William, labourer
 22. Jones, James, boot maker
 24. Lyttle, W.
 26. McKeown, John, baker

Enfield Drive
from 119 Disraeli Street to Bray Street

   1. Smyth, Elizabeth
   3. White, Hamilton, labourer
   5. Waddell, Mrs.
   7. McMeekin, Thomas, labourer
   9. Weir, Joseph, labourer
 11. Redpath, William, labourer
 13. Sinclair, ?
 15. Oliver, David, jointer
 17. Watson, C. H., waiter
 19. Lewis, Robert, machine man
 21. McAlinden, Chas. A., packer
 23. McAlinden, C., chauffeur
 25. McLearnon, B., superintendent
 27. Beattie, Joshua
 29. Stewart, William, fireman
 31. Vacant
 33. Catherwood, M., driver
                         __________

   2. Young, David, gas worker
   4. Cahill, Mrs. M. J.
   6. Donaldson, Jonathan, labourer
   8. Spring, M., crane man
 10. Pollock, George, engineer
 12. Sell, Thomas, elect. welder
 14. Caughey, James, spinning master
 16. Noble, Mrs. H.
 18. Cummings, W. H., driver
 20. Campbell, Joseph, moulder
 22. Hamilton, John
 24. Fleming, Joseph, butcher
 26. Kelly, Jervis, painter
 28. Ferguson, William, labourer
 30. Nell, John, storeman
 32. Gray, Mrs. Elizabeth
 34. Crothers, ?

Enfield Parade
from 119 Disraeli Street to Bray Street

   1. Lawther, Joseph, bread server
   3. Dixon, Thomas, labourer
   5. Cunningham, Alex., driller
   7. Watson, Victor, clerk
   9. Sewill, Robert, labourer (Sewell)
 11. Magee, Mrs. E.
 13. McKenzie, Andrew, fitter
 15. McDonald, William, fitter
 17. Crawford, John, fireman
 19. Vacant
 21. Kirk, Miss Lily
 23. Cairns, C., labourer
 25. Boreland, Charles
 27. Montgomery, John, labourer
 29. Lindsay, James K., confectioner
 31. Crosbie, Samuel, fitter
 33. Rainey, Joseph
                          __________

   2. Gibson, Henry, labourer
   4. Maguire, Thomas, labourer
   6. Kelso, Mrs. Matilda
   8. Masterson, William
 10. Baird, Mrs. Ellen
 12. McGarry, Robert J.
 14. McIlveen, George, porter
 16. Tweed, John
 18. Wilson, Thomas, engineer
 20. Brown, Andrew, labourer
 22. Black, Wm. John, machinist
 24. Coates, Mrs. Esther
 26. Johnston, ?
 28. McCormick, ?
 30. Hamilton, ?
 32. McKitterick, Wm., butcher
 34. Wilson, Frederick, rigger

Enfield Street
from 209 Cambrai Street to 71b Woodvale Road

       Side door
..........here is Leopold Street
   3. Hallay, V., overseer
   5. Glassey, Mrs. S.
   7. Wilson, Miss S. E. H.
   9. Wylie, Rosaline, reeler
 11. Ringland, Ernest P., engineer
 13. Steele, Samuel, labourer
 15. Jackson, Mrs. M.
 17. Loughlin, J. A., bread server
 19. Lawson, Joseph, operative
 21. Dickson, Wallace, clerk
 23. Wilson, R., bread server
 25. Thompson, William, foreman
 27. Rowney, Miss Agnes
 29. Pepper, W. H., cutter
 31. Gardner, Miss L.
 33. Pepper, Miss Bessie
 35. McCullough, A., cabinet maker
 37. McKeown, Mrs. Jane
 39. McKinley, Mrs. Susanna
 41. Parkinson, Hugh, 'bus driver
 43. Barnes, Mrs. Mary
 45. McIlroy, Mrs. Margaret
 47. Morley, Mrs. Alice
 49. McMaster, A., salesman
 51. McGrath, Mrs. Jane
 53. Montgomery, Mrs. M. J.
 55. Neely, William, clerk
 57. Bingham, Miss F.
 59. Reid, Miss Ellen
 61. Douglas, Moses, fitter
 63. Lavery, John, tenter
 65. Richardson, Andrew, preparing master
 67. McMillan, T., & Sons, grocers
..........here is Disraeli Street
 71. Glassey, Mrs.
 73. Grainger, Mrs. Sarah
 75. McCune, David, motorman
 77. Rowney, James, baker
 79. Farrell, Peter, clerk
 81. Howell, Robert, fitter
 83. Nelson, James, driller
 85. Burns, Mrs. Margaret
 87. Stewart, William, overseer
 89. Hill, Harold, hairdresser
 91. Kennedy, Joseph, joiner
 93. Kirkpatrick, Mrs. Elizabeth
 95. Andrews, Wm. James, bread server
 97. Coates, William, sawyer
 99. Vance, Mrs. Agnes
101. Thompson, J. B., Ltd., chemists
101a. Thompson, A., druggist
                          __________

   2. Andrews, Robert, grocer
4-6. Hawthorne, Mrs. M., grocer
..........here is Leopold Street
   8. Scott, Henry, labourer
 10. Getty, William, carter
 12. Gibson, Walter, labourer
 14. McAneney, David, fitter
 16. Bradshaw, W. J., docker
 18. Hamill, James, supper saloon
..........here is Olive Street
 20. McCulloch, H., embroiderer
 22. McKillen, E., insurance agent
 24. McMurray, W., machine man
 26. Thompson, Robert, iron turner
 28. Gates, Francis, spinning master
 30. Montgomery, Mrs. M.
 32. Lynch, William, driver
 34. Nesbitt, William, engineer
 36. Courtney, Thomas, fitter
 38. Dawson, William J., fitter
 40. Collins, Robert, plater
 42. McGinn, Miss Elizabeth
 44. Mahaffey, Robert, tenter
 46. Cunningham, Mrs. Jane
 48. Lowry, John, water inspector
50a. Liggett, T., driver
 50. Steele, Mrs. Jeanie
52a. Kirkpatrick, George
 52. Dougan, William, joiner
 54. Rodgers, J., mattress maker
 56. Hill, Joseph, packer
 58. Thompson, Robert, tenter
 60. McConnell, Mrs. M.
..........here is Disraeli Street
 62. Bill, William
 64. Watson, T., water office
 66. May, Thomas, hackle setter
 68. Whitley, T., shipwright
 70. Scott, Mrs. M. A.
 72. Cuddy, James, mechanic
 74. Whitley, Mrs. Elizabeth
 76. Smith, John
 78. Sloan, Robert, clerk

English Street
from 31 Cullingtree Road to Milford Street

   3. Fitzsimmons, Mrs. H.
   5. Hughes, Edward, labourer
   7. Bloomer, J., labourer
   9. Duffy, Joseph, labourer
 11. McCusker, Wm. J., taxi driver
 13. McKee, Edward, carter
 15. McVeigh, Mrs. Mary E.
 17. McCloskey, E., labourer
 19. McIlduff, B., dealer
 21. Stewart, William, labourer
 23. Macnamee, Mrs. Annie
 25. Magee, John, labourer
 27. Monahan, Patrick, labourer
 29. Sterrett, Wm. J., house repairer
 31. Magill, Bernard, labourer
 33. O'Toole, Thomas, labourer
 35. Sloan, Robert, carter
 37. Cairns, Mrs. B.
 39. McAuley, William, labourer
 41. Wallace, John, seaman
 43. Cunningham, John
 45. Sloan, Mrs. Catherine
 47. Devlin, Elizabeth
 49. Mason, Robert, box maker
 51. Power, P., plasterer
 53. Donnelly, Patrick, grocer
                           __________

2-4. Brannigan, P., publican
   6. Ledley, B., oiler
   8. Cowan, James, carter
 10. Drain, Joseph, labourer
 12. Conlon, Miss Lily
 14. Magee, Mary Ann
16-20. Curley, Charles, carter
 22. Neeson, Edward, labourer
 24. Fitzsimmons, James, labourer
 26. Newbanks, Mary, spinner
 28. Lennon, John, labourer
 30. Matthews, Patrick, labourer
 32. McAllister, John, labourer
 34. Riley, Thomas, bellows maker
 36. McIlduff, P., dealer
 38. Tracey, Robert, labourer
 40. Madden, W., carter
 42. Hamill, Miss Sarah
42a. Conlon, B., dealer
..........here is Nail Street

Enid Drive
from 32 Holland Drive to Enid Parade

   1. Smith, W. R.
   3. Hanna, Robert J., brick layer
   5. Bushell, F.
   7. Greer, Thomas, chauffeur
   9. Taylor, D. W.
 11. Hossack, H., manager
 13. Relph, Ritson, R.U.C. (Ralph?)
 15. Collins, Joseph
 17. Allen, James
 19. Chambers, Samuel R., draughtsman
 21. Mullan, James
 23. Irvine, David, gardener
 25. Sharpe, W., civil servant
 27. Mawhinney, Edward, butcher
 29. Stockdale, H.
                         __________

   2. Collins, ?
   4. Acheson, William
   6. Reynolds, Albert V.
   8. Matthews, George
 10. McAllister, James
 12. Thompson, Mrs. D.
 14. Gamble, J. C.
 16. Long, J., R.U.C.
 18. Vacant
 20. Warnock, Henry
 22. Schofield, Mrs. A.
 24. Russell, John F., confectioner

Enid Parade
from 21 Hewitt Parade to 42 Holland Drive

   1. Williams, William
   3. Magill, David, machinist
   5. Bailie, A.
   7. Moore, Daniel
       20 vacant houses
                          __________

   2. Smith, Charles
   4. Thompson, David, joiner
   6. Hewitt, S. D.
   8. Thompson, Thomas R.
 10. Vance, William, rivetter
 12. Owens, D. R., salesman
 14. Cowan, W. J., pattern maker
 16. Crockard, John
 18. Buchanan, Mrs.
 20. Gray, John, R.U.C.
 22. Duncan, N.
 24. Rea, Samuel, postman
 26. Summerville, G.
 28. Jeffrey, Miss M.
 30. Scammell, H., joiner
 32. Boyd, Charles, body builder
 34. site for shop
       14 vacant houses

Enniskillen Street
from 51 Hillview Street to Louisa Street

   1. McCorkendale, William, labourer
   3. Stone, Mrs. Margaret
   5. McBurney, James, labourer
   7. McConkey, Mrs. Margaret
   9. McCrory, Rose A., reeler
 11. Hill, Mrs. Elizabeth
 13. McLarnon, Joseph, labourer
 15. Ward, Thomas, labourer
 17. Higgins, Rose A., spinner
 19. Harkness, R. J., labourer
 21. Faloon, Thomas, joiner
 23. Parkhill, J., labourer
                          __________

   2. Armstrong, Mrs. Elizabeth
   4. McLarnon, John, labourer
   6. Patton, Mrs. Martha
   8. Montgomery, R., labourer
 10. Moore, R. R., labourer
 12. McCandless, Colin, labourer
 14. Mulholland, Thomas, labourer
 16. Baxter, Charles, labourer
 18. Baxter, Miss S.
 20. Whitley, Mrs. Annie
   "    Cussick, Samuel, labourer
 22. Smylie, Mrs.
 24. Perry, Susannah
 26. Marshall, Thomas, labourer
 28. Graham, Samuel, labourer

Epworth Street
from 134 Templemore Avenue to Lord Street

   3. Kerr, Gordon, labourer
   5. McIlroy, Wm., machine man
   7. Peden, Robert, labourer
   9. Hossack, D., carrier
 11. Beck, James, fitter
 13. McGall, Mrs. Marion
 15. Jeffrey, D., labourer
 17. Kelly, Mrs. M. (Kenny, Mrs. M. in 1943)
 19. Martin, Hamilton, labourer
 21. Alberts, George, labourer
 23. Moore, William, labourer
 25. Ireland, Mrs. Sarah
 27. Thompson, William, attendant
..........here is Clandeboye Street
 29. Connolly, William, labourer
 31. McKeen, Hugh, labourer
 33. McRoberts, Mrs. Marion
 35. Belshaw, W., labourer
 37. Foster, Robert, labourer
 39. Chambers, James, blacksmith
 41. McGuigan, R., shipwright
 43. Scott, James, butcher
 45. Kelly, Herbert, driller
 47. McClunge, William, sweep
 51. Reid, John, boiler maker
 53. Sterling, Mrs. Sofia
 55. Connolly, H., carrier
 57. Cooke, Robert, joiner
59-61. McCall, Mrs. Margaret
                          __________

   2. McRoberts, Mrs. C.
   4. Greer, John, machine man
   6. Price, William, tenter
   8. Kirkpatrick, R., tenter
 10. Barbour, Thomas, carter
 12. Wilson, Mrs. Isabell
 14. Turner, Peter, labourer
 16. White, ?
 18. Mearns, C., crane man
 20. Moates, James E., linesman
 22. Smyth, Mrs. A. E.
 24. Lindsay, Miss V.
 26. Harrison, James, rivetter
 28. Beattie, W. V., bread server
 30. Allen, Mrs. Agnes
 32. Sharples, Thomas, engineer
 34. Calderbank, E., iron turner
 36. Thompson, D., crane man
 38. Sterling, Mrs. Minnie
 40. Jeffs, John, joiner
 42. Jack, A., labourer
 44. Ogle, Hugh, labourer
 46. Ball, W. H., examiner
 48. McCrane, Charles, gardener
 50. Thompson, Charles, joiner
 52. McCrory, Robert
 54. Shearer, Robert, driver
 56. Craig, John, blacksmith
 58. McClean, Mrs.
 60. McDowall, W., plumber
 62. McAllister, C., driver
 64. Lindsay, Samuel

Erin Street
from 1 Charlotte Street to Apsley Street

   1. Bingham, John, joiner
   3. Donnelly, Mrs.
   5. Fitzsimmons, Mrs. Ellen
   7. Linten, William, packer
   9. Wilson, Thomas, packer
 11. Bloxom, John, labourer (Bloxsom, Ellen in 1943)
 13. McCloy, Alex. T., rigger
 15. Watson, James, labourer
 17. White, S., labourer
 19. Donaghy, Mrs. Sarah
 21. Jordan, H., stable man
 23. Geddes, Henry, rivetter
 25. Armstrong, Cecil, moulder
 27. Smyth, James, labourer
 29. Stafford, J., harness maker
 31. Tweedie, Henry, labourer
 33. Smyth, James, labourer
 35. Preston, Annie
 37. Bell, A., hair dresser
 39. Long, Mrs.
 41. Crothers, Mrs.
 43. Lynas, Robert, coach painter
                          __________

   4. Boyd, Frank, labourer
   6. Daley, Henry, salesman
   8. Gracey, Robert, french polisher
 10. Ewing, James, labourer
 12. Kilpatrick, W., shipwright
 14. Taylor, John, fireman
 16. West, William, steward
 18. Watson, James, labourer
 20. Graham, Robert, carrier
 22. Moore, Thomas, carter
 24. Tate, Charles, labourer
 26. Brown, J. W., red leader
 28. Wilkinson, A., fitter
 30. McIlwaine, J., grocer
 32. Moore, Robert, labourer
 34. Arnold, William, crane driver

Erskine Street
from 59 Glenallen Street to Montrose Street

..........here is Roundhill Street intersects
       Side door
..........here is Vicarage Street intersects
   1. Lyttle, Samuel, carrier
                          __________

   2. Davies, John E., joiner
   4. Smith, James, hackle maker
   6. McConkey, William, labourer
   8. McIlroy, John
 10. Rankin, John, labourer
 12. McBride, John, plater's helper
 14. Childs, James, labourer
 16. Gateway
 18. Dineley, Josiah, brass founder
 20. Stanfield, Edward, labourer
 22. Dealey, Robert, heater boy
 24. Drennan, Henry, labourer
 26. Beattie, James, labourer
 28. Beattie, John, labourer
 30. Doherty, John, labourer
 32. Fitzsimmons, Mrs.
 34. Stevenson, John, labourer
 36. Scraggs, John, labourer
 38. Wallace, Mrs. Sarah
 40. Murray, Samuel, painter

Eskdale Gardens
from Berwick Road to Etna Drive

   1. O'Hare, William, plasterer
   3. McKeown, Daniel, labourer
   5. Melough, John, flax dresser
   7. Glennon, Geo., basket maker
   9. Vacant
 11. Lane, William, cleaner
 13. Waring, ?
 15. Vacant
 17. Murphy, Edward, labourer
 19. Mullan, Michael, slater
 21. Nolan, Patrick
 23. Cassidy, Mary
 25. Vacant
 27. Henry, Daniel, painter
 29. Vacant
 31. Monaghan, Matthew, labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. McWilliams, Patrick, steel worker
 37. Collins, Paul, labourer
 39. Adams, Wm. Jas., labourer
 41. Prenter, John, labourer
 43. Gilmore, Ellen
 45. McLaughlin, Wm., labourer
 47. Weir, Joseph, labourer
 49. Mackin, Thos., stone mason
 51. Marley, William, labourer
 53. Armstrong, Bernard
 55. Craig, James, motor man
57-69. Vacant
 71. Gibson, Thomas, labourer
 73. Burns, John, fitter
75-77. Vacant
 79. Shevlin, Francis, labourer
 81. Doherty, John, porter
 83. Vacant
 85. Stone, George, labourer
                         __________

   2. Scott, Thomas, conductor
   4. Donoghue, Peter, barman
   6. Madine, William, labourer
   8. O'Neill, Mary
 10. Corrigan, James, labourer
 12. Downey, Hugh, labourer
 14. O'Neill, James J., clerk
 16. Stafford, ?
 18. Rea, Arthur, cook
 20. Vacant
 22. McLean, Alex., painter
 24. Devlin, Thomas, driver
 26. Henry, John, shoe maker
 28. McMurray, Michael, labourer (McMurrough, Michael, labourer in 1943)
 30. Sterling, William
 32. Vacant
 34. Irwin, Kathleen
 36. Vacant
 38. White, William, labourer
 40. Fearn, ?
 42. Maguire, Thomas, labourer
 44. Vacant
 46. Arbuckle, James, labourer
 48. Vacant
 50. Patty, Thomas, stone maker
 52. McAuley, William, labourer
 54. Vacant
 56. McRoe, Thomas, labourer
 58. Adair, Robert, labourer
 60. Maloney, Edward
 62. Collins, Thos., engine driver
 64. Houston, J.
 66. Boyle, William, labourer
 68. Kelly, Michael, labourer
 70. Rea, John, steeplejack
 72. Marks, Robert, driver
74-78. Vacant
 80. Rea, Mark, labourer
 82. Marks, Robert, driver
 84. Vacant
 86. McTeggart, Mary
 88. Rooney, John, labourer (Mooney, John, labourer in 1943)

Esmond Street
from 402 Shankill Road to Caledon Street

   1. Armstrong, W. E., fish shop
   3. White, Arthur, labourer
   5. McNeice, Mrs. James
   7. McMichael, Alfred, labourer
   9. Graham, Alex., moulder
 11. Shaw, John
 13. Gilchrist, Richard, special constable
 15. Aiken, A., van driver
 17. Burnside, Robert, iron turner
 19. Patterson, Mrs. E.
 21. Coulter, William, motor man
 23. Blair, David, labourer
 25. Chambers, William
 27. Tone, W. J., labourer
 29. Barr, G., grinder
 31. Wylie, James, fireman
 33. Moore, Wm. J., metal worker
 35. Black, William Henry
 37. McIlwaine, William, painter
 39. Fisher, Jane
 41. Watson, William, labourer
 43. Watson, William, tailor
 45. Smyth, Robert, labourer
 47. O'Neill, Hugh, beetler
 49. Weir, Maggie
 51. Allen, Edwards, carter
                          __________

   2. Thompson, G., grocer
   4. Black, Isaac, carter
   6. Kelly, David, labourer
   8. Taylor, Wm., marble finisher
 10. Brock, William, labourer
 12. Palmer, Miss Annie
 14. Graham, Ernest, painter
 16. Neill, William, labourer
 18. Bridgett, William, fireman
 20. Elder, D. S., milk vendor
 22. Smyrll, Robert, seaman
 24. McFarlane, W., driver
 26. Blakely, Thomas, carter
 28. Bill, William, iron turner
 30. Bell, Mrs. Jean
 32. Crowe, Mrs. A.
 34. Turtle, Andrew, labourer
 36. Smyrl, Mrs. Ellen
 38. Kennedy, Joseph
 40. Law, Alex., labourer
 42. Dowie, Mrs. J.
 44. Stephenson, John, labourer
 46. Carroll, David, iron turner
 48. Oliver, John, labourer
 50. Hawthorne, Mrs. Mary
 52. Long, Richard
 54. Carrigan, John, labourer
 56. Johnston, W.
 58. McClanagan, M. (McClenaghan, Matt in 1943)

Essex Street
at 111 Ormeau Road

   1. Hughes, Francis
 1b. Reid, W. J., fruiterer
   "   Lowry, Albert, plumber
   3. Black, J.
   5. Byron, J., engineer
   7. Skillen, William
   9. McPartland, Mrs.
..........here is Belmore Street
 11. Spence, Charlotte
 13. Snoddy, Mrs. L.
 15. Kerr, William, painter
 17. Johnston, James
 19. Clegg, Charles, clerk
..........here is Powerscourt Street
 21. Patterson, S., electrician
 23. Shirra, R., clerk
 25. Magee, Miss G.
 27. Conlon, Mrs.
 29. McCarthy, Mrs. J.
 31. Sloan, Robert, labourer
 33. Orr, Mary Jane
 35. McBride, Mrs.
 37. McCaffrey, John, painter
 39. Milligan, Sarah
 41. Galbraith, J. A., driver
                          __________

       Side door
   2. Smyth, P., labourer
   4. McGarry, Mrs.
   6. Campbell, John, labourer
   8. Smyth, Mrs. Mary
..........here is Bagot Street
 10. McLean, James, joiner
 12. McCormick, George
 14. Holmes, G., lamp lighter
 16. Graham, J., french polisher
 18. Murray, Miss
..........here is Belmore Street
 20. Magennis, S., labourer
 22. McNulty, Mrs.
 24. McMurray, Mrs.
 26. Dowie, Thomas, sample maker
 28. Stranaghan, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Powerscourt Street
 30. Mitchell, George, driver
 32. Irwin, W. J., fitter
 34. Milliken, Robert, traveller
 36. McCarthy, R., tailor
 38. Kenyon, Mrs. I.
..........here is Gosford Street
 40. Berry, Miss Ann
 42. Nelson, Mrs.
 44. Boyd, Miss
 46. Mullen, John, upholsterer
 48. Revel, J. M., embroiderer
 50. Carson, Miss
 52. McCluskey, Mrs.
 54. Wilson, Samuel, watchman

Esther Street
at 59 Alexandra Park Avenue

   1. Sharp, Ed. Wm., boiler maker
   3. Cooke, William, blacksmith
   5. Dixon, Edward
   7. Black, Mrs. Minnie

Estoril Park
from Ardoyne Road to Berwick Road

..........here is Balholm Drive
   1. Walker, Edward, driver
   3. Ferguson, Geo., brick layer
   5. Lynas, Thomas, chair maker
   7. Taylor, William, driver
   9. McLarnon, Thomas, baker
 11. Meek, Thomas, labourer
 13. Gardiner, Harry, driller
 15. McIntyre, Archibald, caulker
 17. Brown, David, book binder
 19. Bradley, Thomas, machinist
 21. McGinn, Thomas, bar man
 23. Cairns, John, printer
 25. Mayne, Samuel, labourer
 27. McGovern, Peter, bar man
 29. Shaw, T. L.
 31. Kelly, Edward, carpenter
 33. McCann, Charles, painter
 35. Trainor, Wm. A., wireless officer
 37. Murphy, Joseph
 39. Stone, Charles
 41. Hall, Patrick, driver
 43. McCartney, John, labourer
 45. Doherty, Charles
 47. Fairley, Joseph
 49. Kennedy, Harry
 51. McGinn, Owen, labourer
 53. McLaughlin, Thos., plasterer
 55. Murray, John, labourer
 57. Mallon, James, printer
 59. Short, Joseph
 61. McNeill, Mrs.
 63. Vacant
 65. Jordan, Mrs.
 67. Monteith, Robert, plasterer
 69. McErleain, Elizabeth
 71. Quigley, Francis, checker
 73. McManus, John
 75. Flynn, James, bar man
 77. Bittles, Robert
 79. Milner, Cyril F., soldier
 81. McCormick, Elizabeth
 83. Matthews, Robt., blacksmith
 85. Morlidge, Arthur
 87. McCullough, George
 89. McDowell, Augustus, labourer
 91. Robb, William
 93. Kerrigan, Edward, driver
 95. McErlean, Hugh, docker
 97. Ritchie, Margaret
 99. Pettigrew, Jas., railwayman
101. Toland, Bernard
103. McCrory, Francis, labourer
105. Newell, David, labourer
107. Arbuckle, Wm., labourer
109. Rooney, James, bar man
111. Wilson, Edward, soldier
                          __________

        Belfast City Tramways (Ardoyne Depot) - R. J. McNamara, foreman
   2. McCusker, Richard
   4. Hoey, Alexander
   6. Largey, Elizabeth
   8. Massey, ?
 10. Johnston, Stephen J., clerk
 12. Sherrard, Andrew, stock keeper
 14. Williamson, Richard, labourer
 16. Stewart, Jane
 18. Brown, Mrs.
 20. McFall, Daniel, bundler
 22. Rainey, William
 24. Brown, Patrick, boiler maker
 26. McDowell, Elizabeth
 28. Campbell, Edward, agent
 30. Laughlin, Arthur, labourer
 32. Marshall, Margaret
 34. Ward, Martha
 36. McDonald, ?
 38. O'Neill, Margaret
 40. Long, Desmond, taxi driver
 42. Lundy, John, porter
 44. O'Neill, F.
 46. O'Driscoll, C. H., clerk
 48. Fitzpatrick, C., labourer
 50. Wright, Robert, stager
 52. Chambers, Marie
 54. Martin, James, plumber
 56. Hennesy, Miss I.
 58. McAdorey, Miss
 60. Bain, James, plumber
 62. Matthews, Elizabeth
 64. Fulton, Isaac, labourer
 66. Magee, Patrick, labourer
 68. Lavery, Nellie
 70. Nolan, Thomas, bar man
 72. O'Shea, T.
 74. Doherty, Gerald, painter
 76. Ryan, Richard, labourer
 78. Kennedy, Robert
 80. Matassa, G., terrazzo worker
 82. McLaughlin, Robert
 84. Magee, Patrick
 86. McCann, Daniel, mechanic
 88. Leighio, Alfranso, chef

Ethel Street
at 423 Lisburn Road

   1. Hamilton, W., salesman
   3. Heasley, F., clerk
   5. Hunter, H., labourer
   7. Neill, James, baker
   9. McLees, ? (McLeese, John in 1943)
 11. Thompson, M., engine driver
 13. Orr, Robert, tailor
 15. Mateer, Robert, gardener
 17. Ward, W., upholsterer
 19. Jameson, Wm. Robt., fitter
 21. Reddy, Gilbert, fitter
 23. Addis, Mrs.
 25. Stanfield, J., clerk
 27. Sterling, Mrs.
 29. McGaughey, C., fish monger
 31. McIlreavy, David, shop assistant
 33. Gowan, William, motor driver
 35. Robinson, John, assistant inspector of postmen
 37. Dougan, J., cashier
 39. Graffin, Frederick
 41. Orchin, Charles, cashier
 43. Jamieson, Miss Isabella
 45. McKay, D.
 47. McKnight, Mrs. J. H. S.
 49. Vacant
 51. Dinsmore, Miss
 53. McKeague, Miss M.
 55. Shimmon, John R., insurance official
 57. Pollock, John, compositor
 59. Greer, J., tram driver
 61. Gedge, Geo. F., civil servant
                          __________

 10. Walker, W. J., boiler maker
 12. McAuley, H. P.
 14. Murray, S., foreman
 16. Halliday, A., house repairer
 18. Kelso, Joseph, bread server
 20. Stelford, Caroline
 22. Steed, David, docker
 24. Shaw, James
 26. McKillen, S., joiner
 28. Ringland, J. D., rivetter
 30. Best, Francis, assurance agent
 32. Dunlop, Jos., bread server
 34. Vacant
 36. Templeton, J. C., clerk
 38. Scott, A.
 40. Morrow, J., store man
 42. Kilpatrick, W. J., case maker
 44. Milne, W. T., driver
 46. Patterson, Harold
 48. Corrigan, Mrs. F.
 50. Baxter, Thomas, foreman
 52. Eakin, Mrs.
 54. Armstrong, George
 56. Dudgeon, Ralph, gardener
 58. McIlreavy, Mrs.
 60. McIlreavy, Alex., warehouseman
 62. Dowling, Thos., hackle setter

Etna Drive
from 168 Brampton Park to Alliance Avenue

   1. Christie, ?
   3. Brown, Robert, labourer
   5. Gillespie, James, gardener
   7. Brown, James, labourer
   9. Reiley, Wm. J., labourer (Reilly)
 11. McGuigan, Patrick, labourer
 13. Natora, John, terrazzo worker
 15. Graham, John, labourer
 17. McManus, Edward, labourer
 19. McCann, James, labourer
 21. Sloane, William
 23. Coogan, W. J., traveller
 25. Doherty, Patrick, clerk
 27. Turley, James, labourer
 29. Taggart, D., labourer
 31. Dunlop, Mrs.
 33. Dooley, Joseph, labourer
 35. Trainor, Bernard, labourer
 37. Gormley, Michael, labourer
 39. Turley, Edward, slater
 41. Smith, Francis R., driver
 43. Brown, Thomas, labourer
 45. Millar, Henry, labourer
 47. Glennon, John, labourer
 49. Cummings, Robt., yarn dresser
 51. Linton, Michael
 53. McGlone, Edward, labourer
 55. Hanvey, Robert, labourer
 57. Feeney, Patrick, labourer
 59. Eastwood, ?
 61. Kennedy, William, labourer
 63. Heeney, James, engineer
 65. Kane, Hugh, labourer
 67. Laughlin, William, labourer
 69. Potter, George, seaman
 71. Connolly, Patrick, labourer
 73. McGivern, James, joiner
 75. Dobbin, Mrs.
 77. Hanna, ?
 79. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
 81. Mowbray, James, labourer
 83. O'Neill, James, labourer
 85. Donnelly, Andrew, labourer
 87. McCarthy, Daniel, driver
 89. McCann, Hugh, labourer
 91. McKeown, Elizabeth
 93. McKeown, W. J., joiner
 95. Blaney, James, labourer
 97. McManus, P., tailor
 99. Mills, Robt., french polisher
101. McCann, J., watchman
103-105. Clarke, J., labourer
107. Quinn, James, driver
109. Canavan, Francis, labourer
111. Kennedy, B., labourer
113. Boyle, James, labourer
115. Matthews, Arthur, labourer
117. Canavan, Francis
119. Snowden, T., labourer
121. Clarke, John, labourer
123. Flanagan, John, fitter
125. Vacant
127. O'Hanlon, Wm., labourer
129. Maginnis, J.
131. Cummings, Wm. J., labourer
133. Carty, Terence, labourer
135. Cunningham, P. J., labourer
137. Melaugh, Thomas, tailor
139. McCormick, Samuel, labourer
141. Vacant
143. McAllister, John, labourer
145. McGeown, Richard, labourer
147. McCullough, J. F., labourer
149. Ryan, P., labourer
151. Jackson, James, labourer
153. McArdle, H., labourer
155. McAuley, James, labourer
151. Calliskey, F., dealer (157)
159. Gault, Thomas, labourer
161. McKenna, Joseph, labourer
163-165. Vacant ground
                          __________

..........here is Highbury Gardens
..........here is Holmdene Gardens
..........here is Strathroy Park
..........here is Northwick Drive
..........here is Eskdale Gardens
..........here is Stratford Gardens

Eton Street
from 19 Hemsworth Street to Conlig Street

   1. Lynas, James
   3. Corry, Sarah
   5. Young, Catherine
   7. Watson, Sarah
   9. Cinnamond, Wm., window cleaner
 11. Crocker, W. H., labourer
 13. Moore, Thomas, labourer
 15. Bissett, Mrs.
 17. Allen, Thomas
 19. Leeburn, W. J., iron moulder
 21. Andrews, Mrs.
 23. Stewart, Andrew, labourer
 25. Orchin, Joseph, labourer
 27. Galway, J., labourer
                           __________

   2. Morgan, James, labourer
   4. Beat, Edward, labourer
   6. Johnston, Isabella
   8. Stevenson, Mrs. D.
 10. Marks, Robert
 12. Parks, James, fitter
 14. Hannah, Samuel
 16. Mitchell, Walter
 18. Ireland, James, labourer

Ettrick Street
at 13 Peveril Street

1-3. Vacant
   5. Martin, Henry, labourer
   7. Baxter, Joseph, labourer
   9. Nesbitt, Mrs. Margaret
 11. McManus, Joseph
 13. Stewart, William
                          __________

   2. Burke, J., sign writer
   4. Davidson, E. J., labourer
   6. Black, Mrs.

Eureka Street
from 9 Tierney Street to Felt Street

1-3. Shannon, Mrs. Matilda
   5. Lavery, James, labourer
   7. Scott, Mrs. Annie
   9. Patterson, Mrs. E.
 11. McAllister, William, painter
 13. McAllister, G., labourer
 15. McCauley, G., labourer
 17. Thompson, Robert, labourer
 19. Stanfield, Thomas, labourer
 21. Crosby, R., labourer
 23. Bell, J., labourer
 25. McAllister, J., porter
 27. McAuley, William, carter
 29. Rush, Mrs. J.
 31. McClure, Mrs. A.
 33. Bloomer, William, labourer
 35. Cullen, Joseph, labourer
 37. Williamson, A., labourer
 39. Stevens, J., labourer
 41. Armstrong, H., labourer
 43. McKeown, J., labourer
 45. Martin, Mrs. B.
 47. Murphy, Mrs.
 49. Kelly, C., labourer
 51. Moore, William, labourer
 53. Gorman, D., labourer
 55. Murphy, Henry, labourer
 57. Curliss, William, labourer
 59. Brush, J., labourer
 61. Bloomer, Edward, labourer
 63. Caldwell, William, labourer
 65. Gibson, Nelson, labourer
 67. Neill, Mrs. K.
 69. Rush, John, labourer
 71. Walsh, Edward, labourer
 73. Brush, John, labourer
 75. Boal, Mrs. Margaret
 77. Gibson, Matthew, labourer
 79. Lendrum, G., labourer
 81. Bateson, A., labourer
..........here is Felt Street
                           __________

2-6. Mission Hall
   8. Fulton, Thomas, labourer
 10. Hurst, James, labourer
 12. Anderson, W., labourer
 14. Redmond, A., labourer
 16. Whiteside, William, labourer
 18. Hollywood, Edward, labourer
 20. Graham, William, labourer
 22. Singleton, H., house repairer
 24. McCrea, W., plasterer
 26. McGilton, Edward, labourer
 28. Bloomer, A., flax dresser
 30. McChesney, John, labourer
 32. Pike, Mrs. M. A.
 34. Bloomer, W. J., yard man
 36. Robinson, Miss B.
 38. Bloomer, Richard, labourer
 40. Bell, W. J., labourer
 42. Cotter, James, moulder
 44. Cotter, Mrs. A.
44a. Rogers, R., hay merchant

Euston Parade
at 139 Castlereagh Road

   1. McMaster, G., joiner
   3. Gaskin, Mrs. Martha
   5. Lamont, William, joiner
   7. Dougherty, William, labourer
   9. Watton, William, oiler
 11. Boal, Robert, grocer's assistant
 13. Gibson, James
 15. Noble, Frank, accountant
 17. Phillips, J., french polisher
 19. McKellar, N., joiner
 21. McBride, J., labourer
 23. Sayles, Mrs. Margaret
 25. Hamilton, William, clerk
 27. Atkinson, Arthur, cine operator
 29. Harris, Richard, labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Boal, M., labourer
 35. Keers, James, dentist
 37. Ingram, John, labourer
 39. Turner, Mrs. N.
                         __________

   2. Greer, William, carter
   4. Dean, D.
   6. Doak, Mrs. Margaret
   8. Cairns, James
 10. Craig, H., plasterer
 12. Mitchell, J., labourer
 14. Anderson, ?
 16. Ervine, D., fitter
 18. Herron, J., driver
 20. Mitchell, William, labourer
 22. Miskelly, Mrs. Sarah
 24. Watt, Richard, milkman
 26. Jamison, R. J., baker
 28. Andrews, Mrs. E.
 30. Clarke, D., labourer
 32. Clarke, D., labourer
 34. McLaughlin, David, driver
 36. Davis, W., traveller

Euston Street
from 81 Beersbridge Road to Ardgowan Street

   1. Kirk, Albert, labourer
   3. Wilson, Thomas, holder-up
   5. Irvine, Miss A.
   7. Burton, John, bread server
   9. Wallace, W., upholsterer
 11. Hamilton, A. J.
 13. McCallister, Mrs. Elizabeth
 15. Hamilton, A. J., chauffeur
 17. Hutchinson, ?
 19. Cairns, T., clerk
 21. McCluskey, Mrs. Annie
 23. Smyth, Mrs. Margaret
 25. Gallagher, ?
 27. Wilson, Mrs. Meta
 29. McMeekin, D., red leader
 31. Drennan, J., coal merchant
 33. Coleridge, Miss E.
 35. Coote, L.
 37. Crawford, Thomas, carpenter
 39. Scott, Mrs. Sarah
 41. Gordon, T., plater's helper
 43. Stewart, T., labourer
 45. Whitfield, Daniel, plater
 47. Forsythe, Robert, builder
 49. Armstrong, Mrs. J.
 51. Pattie, Miss Martha
 53. Orr, John, labourer
 55. McCluskey, R.
 57. Hutchinson, Mrs. J.
 59. Baird, R., joiner
..........here is Willowfield Street
..........here is Jocelyn Avenue
 61. Hamilton, W. J., grocer
 63. McQuoid, Hugh
 65. Lambe, William, fitter
 67. Johnston, W. W., engineer
 69. Law, James, salesman
 71. Horsburgh, Peter, carpenter
 73. Keery, Wm., paper maker
 75. McNeill, Jos., plater
 77. Prentice, W., slater
 79. Blair, James, machinist
 81. Howard, Mrs. A. J.
 83. Fogarty, Miss Martha
 85. Keating, Walter, labourer
 87. Tate, Alex., storeman
 89. Gorman, James, labourer
 91. Gordon, G., cabinet maker
 93. Spence, Hugh F., coppersmith
 95. Kennedy, W., bread server
 97. Douglas, Thomas
 99. Stewart, Mrs. S. J.
101. Pearce, Mrs. Agnes
103. Quinn, Robert
105. Patterson, W., iron turner
107. Bailie, William
109. Gear, W. T., plasterer
111. Lamont, T., dairyman
113. Davis, Martha
115. White, James
117. McComb, Robert, joiner
119. Douglas, Robert
121. Jones, J. E., provision agent
123. Robinson, S., docker
125. Carlisle, W. J., docker
125a. Entry door
127. Brown, Mrs. E.
129. Morrison, Thomas, tram driver
131. Mercer, John, coal porteur
133. Lysk, Edmund
135. Ringland, Wm., bread server
137. Flanagan, William, conductor
139. Caldwell, Mrs. S.
141. Patterson, Robert, plumber
143. Johnston, Oliver, store man
145. Cairns, J., motor driver
147. McManus, Thos., shop assistant
149. McMeekin, Alexander, fitter
151. Moffett, F. E., electrician
153. Carrothers, R. D., labourer
155. Kerr, W. C., salesman
157. Heathwood, James, fitter
159. George, H. C., confectioner
161. Brady, T., spirit merchant
..........here is Portallo Street
        Euston Street Public Elementary Infants' School - principal, Miss Holden
..........here is Redcar Street
       Euston Street P.E. School - W. H. Boyd, principal
                          __________

   2. Stevenson, Wm., coal filler
   4. Montgomery, George, labourer
   6. Hutchinson, William, labourer
   8. Thompson, John
 10. Edgar, Robert, fitter
 12. Mitchell, Robert, coach builder
 14. Gallagher, Agnes
 16. Black, Mrs. Jane
 18. Lewis, John, labourer
 20. Barr, James, labourer
 22. Robb, James, labourer
 24. Scott, George, labourer
 26. McDowell, Charles, labourer
 28. McColl, Mrs. Margaret
 30. Hutton, James, labourer
 32. Hollowell, William, cleaner (Halliwell, William, cleaner in 1943)
 34. McClelland, J., storeman
 36. McKinley, R., proof reader
 38. McClune, Mrs. Jane
 40. Henderson, J., crane driver
 42. Kitchen, Daniel, rivetter
 44. Morrison, Ernest, labourer
 46. McGeagh, Ambrose, conductor
 48. Mearns, Thomas
 50. Finlay, Miss Sarah
 52. Kilpatrick, George, hair dresser
 54. Longridge, Alex., driver
 56. Stewart, Mrs. E.
 58. Griffith, Annie, confectioner
..........here is Willowfield Street
..........here is Jocelyn Avenue
 60. Hall, L., boot maker
   "   Stevenson, J., grocer
 62. Conway, Mrs. M.
 64. Crossley, J., gold blocker
 66. Wilson, S., conductor
 68. Gunning, David, joiner
 70. Millar, William J., labourer
 72. Gray, William, coppersmith
..........here is Kingscourt Street
 74. Anderson, W. J., confectioner
 76. Ringland, G., salesman
..........here is Leitrim Street
 78. Andrews, R. J., porter
 80. Demster, Samuel, driver
..........here is Moneyrea Street
 82. Mackay, William, merchant
 84. Millar, A., joiner
..........here is Newry Street
 86. Nickell, L., joiner
 88. Matier, Mrs. C.
 90. Loudan, Mrs. Martha (Loudon, Mrs. Martha in 1943)
 92. Canning, Edmund, joiner
 94. Graham, Thomas
 96. Kirkpatrick, J., painter
98-100. Jack, Robert, grocer
..........here is Portallo Street
102. Allen, Mrs. E., grocer
..........here is Redcar Street
104. McCluney, R., confectioner
106. McAlister, William, labourer
108. Boal, Joseph, labourer
110. Bryce, J., painter
112. Todd, Mrs.
114. Dempster, William
116. Mahood, S., lithographer
118. Kirk, James, gardener
120. Cosby, John, ship carpenter
122. Garrett, S., dairy
..........here is Mashona Street
124. Matthews, Henry, engineer
126. Vacant
128. Bailie, Mrs. Mary (Bailey, Mrs. Mary in 1943)
130. Nicholl, F., painter
132. Darby, W. J., milkman
..........here is Euston Parade
134. Rodgers, Richard, plater
136. Keith, Miss A.
138. McMillan, James
140. Sharpe, J. L., foreman
142. Walker, Alexander, lorry man
144. Crabbe, R., traveller

Euterpe Street
from 236 Donegall Road to Coolmore Street

   1. Purdy, J., iron moulder
   3. Maxwell, Thomas, machinist
   5. Johnston, George, tram conductor
   7. Brannigan, James, labourer
   9. Murdock, D., driver
 11. Craig, D., linen lapper
 13. McKernon, J., stoker
 15. Connolly, Mrs. J.
17-19. Wilson, J., dairyman
 21. Corbett, W., painter
 23. Kelly, J., conductor
 25. Matchett, George, labourer
 27. Caskey, Mrs. Sarah
 29. Jepp, George, cutter
 31. Cooper, James, labourer
 33. McClatchey, D., labourer
                           __________

   2. Brown, Fras., clerk
   4. McClurg, James, bread server
   6. Booth, Abraham, foreman
   8. McDowell, Mrs. M.
 10. Smith, J., plumber
 12. Watson, Fredk., cabinet maker
 14. Brannigan, E., fitter
 16. Johnston, Mrs. Margaret
 18. Strange, Mrs. E.
 20. Spence, Miss Sarah
 22. McCormick, Wm., window cleaner
 24. Bowen, F., butcher
 26. Foster, Joseph, labourer
       Vacant ground

Evelyn Avenue
at 89 Upper Newtownards Road

1-3. Dickson, J., dairyman
5-7. Tinsley, Miss Letitia
   9. Middleton, W. C., engineer
 11. Hume, William, joiner
 13. Gracey, Mrs. Margaret
 15. Hudson, H., pattern maker
 17. Coey, Samuel, engineer
 19. Simpson, James, plasterer
 21. Spiers, R.
 23. Norwood, Charles, cabinet maker
 25. Moffett, Jack, joiner
 27. Walkingshaw, J., fireman
 29. Craig, James
                           __________

   2. Gamble, James, blacksmith
   4. Kernaghan, James, joiner
   6. Bryson, William, compositor
   8. McQuoid, W. V., salesman
 10. Morrow, Robert, fitter
 12. Gilson, W., store man
 14. Rodgers, William, clerk
 16. Patterson, John, bread server
 18. Rodgers, Miss L.
 20. McNeice, G., labourer
 22. Todd, Charles, engineer
 24. McClay, James, fitter
 26. Toolan, James, clerk
 28. Fleming, D.
 30. Munn, Mrs.
 32. Vacant

Evelyn Gardens
from 30 Salisbury Avenue to Cavehill Road

   1. Spence, Samuel, manager
   3. Conroy, W. H.
5-7. Garden
   9. Kerr, Miss E.
 11. Hunter, Miss A. K.
 13. Vacant
 15. Buick, J. G. F., traveller
 17. Kernaghan, David H., civil servant
 19. Montgomery, A. C., agent
 21. Ashton, H., Ministry Finance
 23. Hunter, J. S., clerk
 25. Lyle, S., linen business
 27. Templeton, J. G., manufacturer
 29. Bell, James, assistant city surveyor
                          __________

   2. Robb, J. D., manager
   4. Cox, J. H., printer
   6. Hanna, Mrs. G.
   8. Young, Mrs.
 10. McKibbin, Alexander
 12. Stewart, J., buyer
 14. Vacant
 16. Irwin, Mrs. Elizabeth
 18. Smith, A. J., civil servant
 20. Denby, W. H., motor and carriage builder
 22. Jones, Mrs. Emily
 24. Woodhouse, W., insurance broker
 26. Hegan, Mrs. L.
 28. Martin, Mrs. E.
 30. Todd, Miss J. P.
 32. Shribman, B., draper
 34. Heron, Miss Mary

Eversleigh Street
Lawnmount Street to Cherryville Street

   1. Veighey, Matthew, labourer
   3. Dalzell, William, driver
   5. Finlay, Robert, labourer
   7. Boyd, Stewart M., joiner
   9. Rea, Mrs. Jane
 11. McConaghey, Robert, tailor
 13. Moore, S. G., driver
 15. Cairns, William, labourer
 17. McCartney, John, carter
 19. Campbell, Mrs.
 21. Brown, Henry, labourer
 23. Johnston, John
 25. Johnston, James, seaman
 27. Adair, John, joiner
 29. Dougan, George, plasterer
 31. Bryans, David, labourer
 33. Greer, Mrs. E.
 35. Bolton, William J., labourer
 37. Stewart, J., labourer
 39. Herdman, Mrs. S.
 41. Faloon, J., tram conductor
 43. Kelly, Henry, confectioner
                          __________

   2. Bell, William, salesman
   4. Stephenson, John, caretaker
   6. Hill, Samuel, bar man
   8. McDougall, A., carpenter
 10. Galbraith, A.
 12. Craig, William J., labourer
 14. Morrison, David, labourer
 16. Clements, Daniel, driver
 18. Douglas, John, driver
 20. Hewitt, John, carter
 22. Murphy, Mrs. Ann
 24. Steed, Mrs. M.
 26. McDougall, Miss Lizzie
 28. Moore, John, labourer
 30. Russell, James, driver
 32. Bell, Joseph, labourer
 34. Jamison, Miss Phoebe
 36. Milligan, W.
 38. Mullens, H., case maker

Everton Drive
from Cregagh Road to Knockbreda Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Tumath, E. S.
   3. Noteman, James, provision merchant
       Cregagh Post Office and Grocery - Sub-postmistress, Mrs. J. McAllister
                             Glenada
       Mills, Robert, bread server
       Motor garages
       Cregagh Mission Hall
                            Aldersyde
       Kerr, R. J., accountant
                           Hazeldene
       McKinley, Victor, commercial traveller
                            Abington
       Atkinson, Miss H. J.
                            Roneragh
       Lynn, C., clerk
                          Dandry Villa
       Mateer, H. J.
                           Kenmount
       Kenny, William, grocer
                             Ivydene
       Clarke, ?
                            Glenimal
       Martin, A., baker
                            Carrick
       Clowney, Joseph
                           Greenoge
       Carter, W.
                           Springville
       Cowdy, S., teacher
                        The Bungalow
       Fleming, Matthew, Corporation official
                            Culmena
       Brown, A.
   2. Robinson, Mrs.
                             Glencar
       Butler, Mrs. Jane
                           Runnymede
       Bell, Mrs. Martha
                            Culmore
       Kirk, D., Joseph
                           Danemere
       Edgar, William, cartage Contractor
                              Rossie
       McMullan, M. S., traveller
                            Kilwarlin
       McGhie, Mrs. Annie
                            Holyrood
       Vacant
 18. McClean, William
 20. McIlreavy, Frederick, secretary
 22. Arnold, R., clerk
                             Clonlee
       Burns, Miss Mary
                              Beulah
       Lyttle, R. C., photographer

Everton Street
at 273 Crumlin Road

   1. Braithwaite & McCann, publicans
 3a. Charlwood, George, joiner
   5. Boal, George, confectioner
   7. Crothers, Margaret
   9. Miller, Mrs.
 11. Tinsley, William, labourer
 13. Bell, W. J., brass finisher
 15. Duff, William, cloth passer
 17. McClurg, Robert, plumber
 19. Templeton, Thomas, joiner
 21. Myles, Frank, labourer
 23. Johnston, Mrs. Jane
 25. Garrett, Thomas, fitter
 27. Coey, John, labourer
 29. Traynor, Thomas, carter
29a. Johnston, J. & W., cabinet makers
 31. McGrath, James, publican
 33. R.A.O.B. Club
 35. Dunn, Mary
 37. Crossan, Annie
 39. Coulter, John, labourer
 41. Davison, George, labourer
 43. Crowe, William, labourer
 45. Todd, Robert, tenter
 47. Todd, Mrs.
 49. Johnston, William, fitter
 51. Wylie, Charles, confectioner
..........here is Byron Street
 53. Moore, Mrs. Elizabeth
 55. Reid, George, window cleaner
 57. Mogey, Robert, joiner
 59. Kirkland, Robert, labourer
 61. Neill, Mrs. Margaret
 63. Hume, Robert, labourer
 65. Holland, Edward, labourer
 67. McMullan, Thomas, labourer
 69. McClelland, F., labourer
 71. Mace, Frank, soldier
                           __________

 14. Brentnall, H., labourer
 16. Hanley, W., postman
 18. Templeton, James
 20. Baird, John, electrician
 22. Johnston, Mrs. Mary
 24. Logan, Samuel, labourer
 26. Logan, James, hair dresser
 28. Lunn, Lily
 30. Heatley, Frederick, seaman
 32. Hindman, Mrs. I.
 34. Hindman, Samuel, seaman
 36. Bruish, S., carter
 38. Holland, William, labourer
 40. Wylie, Mrs.
 42. Dinsmore, William, painter
 44. Reid, John, preparing master
 46. Robinson, Robert, labourer
 48. Angus, John
 50. Maynes, Mrs. A.
 52. Kerr, Thomas, labourer
 54. Gillespie, H. W., labourer
 56. Brown, Maggie
 58. Kilpatrick, Mrs. Mary E.
 60. King, Robert, labourer
 62. Patton, Mrs.
 64. Allen, D., labourer
 66. Sloan, John
 68. Murphy, John, labourer
 70. Darragh, Mrs.
 72. Williamson, Miss
 74. Holland, William, labourer
 76. McCullough, Mrs.
 78. Steele, Sarah
 80. Mullan, Mrs. Isabel
 82. Kinley, George
 84. Fullerton, Joseph, labourer
 86. Clements, James J., engineer
 88. Maxwell, James, grocer

Evolina Street
from 159a Duncairn Gardens to Upper Mervue Street

   1. Black, William, linen lapper
   3. McNab, William
   5. White, Mrs. Georgina
   7. Lamont, Thomas, turner
   9. McClelland, James, foreman
 11. White, Joseph, sample maker
 13. Sterling, Miss M.
 15. Kidd, Robert, labourer
 17. Steele, Tom, brick layer
 19. McMenemy, George, grocer
 21. McCaughrim, David, labourer (McCaughrin)
 23. Polland, Samuel, electrician
 25. Cowan, John, joiner
 27. Heald, Mrs. M.
 29. Bamber, Mrs. Agnes
 31. Molloy, Miss Jane
 33. Gorman, Robert, labourer
                           __________

   2. Ross, William
   4. Potter, Mrs. Annie
   6. Thompson, William
   8. McClure, A., gardener
 10. Knowles, James, fitter
 12. McChesney, Mrs. M.
 14. Kirkpatrick, W., painter
 16. Kirkpatrick, D. H., moulder
 18. Glendinning, Wm., linen lapper (Clindinning, Wm., linen lapper in 1943)
 20. Barter, John
 22. McWilliams, Henry, joiner
 24. Creighton, Wm., shipwright
 26. Blair, S., meter inspector
 28. Maxwell, W. J., coppersmith
 30. Allen, William
 32. Blackburn, T., grocer

Ewart's Place
at 32 Walton Street

Ewart's Row
from 293 Crumlin Road to Antigua Street

   1. Campbell, Hugh, blacksmith
   3. Ruth, Mrs. E.
   5. Campbell, Mrs.
   7. McCrum, Sarah
   9. McGivern, Margaret
 11. Brown, David, moulder
 13. Hill, George, labourer
 15. McDowell, H., shoe maker
 17. Watters, Mrs.
 19. Larmour, Samuel, van man
 21. Hill, Robert J., labourer
 23. McFarland, Charles, labourer
 25. Millin, Alexander
 27. McClelland, Martha
 29. Patton, Hugh, labourer
..........here is Ewart's Place
 31. Watton, Rachael
 33. Boyd, H., labourer
 35. Connery, D., labourer
 37. McCleland, William, labourer
 39. Stirrett, W.
 41. Clark, Mrs. Sarah
 43. McBride, Joseph, labourer
 45. Steele, Hugh, oiler
 47. McCarroll, Robert, labourer
 49. Rowan, Edward
 51. Gill, George, labourer
 53. Hampton, Mrs.
 55. McConnell, Wm., flax rougher
 57. McCandless, R. J., labourer
 59. Colgan, David, labourer
 61. Williamson, David, labourer
 63. Thompson, William, butcher
 65. Nixon, Joseph
 67. Hawthorne, Thomas, labourer
 69. Preston, Mrs. Martha
 71. Mitchell, Rubina, spinner
 73. Brown, Robert, labourer
 75. Gaston, James, labourer
 77. Quirey, Walter, labourer
 79. Johnston, Mrs. Elizabeth
 81. Majury, William, labourer
 83. McConnell, D., store man
 85. Weir, Robert, R.A.F.
 87. Potter, Thomas, labourer
 89. Hampton, Mrs. T., grocer
 91. White, John, labourer
 93. Brown, Andrew, labourer
 95. Larmour, Mrs. Mary A.
..........here is Walton Place
 97. Pollock, Ann Jane, grocer
 99. Elder, William, labourer
101. Connery, John
103. Larmour, David, labourer
105. Barr, R., plasterer
107. McKay, Hugh, labourer
109. Montgomery, William, labourer
111. Brookes, John
113. Parkhill, W., plasterer
115. McIlwaine, Hugh, labourer
117. Hurl, P., engineer
                          __________

4-42. Demolished
 44. McAuley, Robert, labourer
 46. Armstrong, William
 48. McCullough, John, labourer
 50. Hampton, Robert, labourer
 52. McFerran, James
 54. Briggs, Joseph, labourer
 56. Arnold, George, engineer
 58. Atkinson, Samuel, labourer
 60. Earns, Richard, labourer
 62. Patton, Joseph, labourer
 64. Irvine, James, labourer
 66. Hutchinson, R., labourer
 68. Irvine, Henry, labourer
 70. Stewart, Mrs. Margaret
 72. Spence, Stewart, labourer
 74. Kane, Mrs. Mary
 76. Walker, Mrs.
 78. Gaston, John, labourer
 80. Mehaffy, Sarah
 82. Bailie, A., french polisher
 84. Sterling, J., weaver
 86. Rodgers, Thomas, carter
 88. McCartney, Mrs. M. J.
 90. Reid, Mrs. Lucy
 92. Crothers, Thomas, labourer
 94. McBurney, Samuel, labourer
 96. Nesbitt, William, labourer
 98. Nelson, T. J., rougher
100. Boy, Mrs.
102. Crainey, Mrs. Ellen
104. Coats, Margaret
106. Johnston, Samuel, labourer
108. Rainey, Mrs. Anne
110. Thompson, William, labourer
112. Middleton, John, labourer
114. Moore, William, labourer

Exchange Place
at 25a Donegall Street

       Menzies & Co., plumbers
   1. Belfast Kitchenette Supply Co.
3-9. Young & Anderson, Ltd.
 11. Vacant
                           __________

   2. Side door
   4. Wallcharm Depot
6-8. Young & Anderson Ltd. (store and warehouse)
 10. Lavery, William, shirt manufacturer

Exchange Street
from 75 Academy Street to 22 Corporation Street

3-5. Vacant
   7. Mooney, Francis
   9. White, Robert, labourer
 11. Boyle, William, labourer
..........here is Edward Street
 13. McNally, John
 17. Armstrong, William, dealer
 19. Lynn, Mrs. Mary
21-23. Vacant
 25. McKibben, Mrs.
 27. Graham, Charles
 29. Culbert, Joseph
 31. Gibney, J., labourer
..........here is Henry Square
..........here is Dunbar Street
..........here is Talbot Street
 33. Kirk, Robert, Ltd., stores
 35. Irwin, John, poultry food manufacturer
       McKibben, John & Son, Ltd. - goods entrance
                          __________

   2. Luheria, Mrs.
   4. McCartney, Mary Jane
   6. Garage
..........here is Hector Street
   8. Hamilton & Fisher, upholsterers
 8a. Vacant
10-12. Dunlop, R., & Son, provision merchants
16-26. Bell, David, Ltd., seed merchants and growers
..........here is Marshall Street
 28. Kernohan, J. M., wholesale grocer
30-34. Kirk, Robert, Ltd., Builders' Providers, Cement and Steel Merchants. T.N.: 24681 (4 lines)
   "   British Asphalt and Bitumen Ltd.
36-40. Side entrance to Labour Exchange

Exchange Street West
from 30 Talbot Street to Academy Street

   1. Customs & Excise Bonded Warehouse - Stack Y.
..........here is Edward Street
   3. O'Brien, Joseph, spirit merchant
..........here is Hector Street
                          __________

       Corry, J. P., & Co. (store)

Excise Street
from 61 Distillery Street to 34 Roden Street

   1. Robinson, John, labourer
   3. Burns, Samuel, shoe maker
   5. Dawson, Joseph, labourer
   7. Dempster, James, labourer
   9. Gould, Robert, labourer
 11. Nelson, John, fireman
 13. Webster, Mrs. Lucy
 15. McIlwaine, James, laundryman
 17. Boyles, John, boiler man
 19. Bamford, John, labourer
 21. Murphy, Richard, labourer
 23. McCullough, John
 25. Perry, Mrs. Abigail
 27. Johnston, A., dyer
 29. Davy, Samuel, labourer
 31. Courtney, Mrs. A.
 33. Patton, Samuel, porter
 35. Imrie, William, driver
 37. Guiney, R., driller
 39. Camack, J., upholsterer
 41. Gill, J., labourer
..........here is Selby Street
       Drew Church Hall
 49. Daly, David, labourer
 51. Gamble, James C., linen lapper
 53. Williams, Frederick, labourer
 55. Reilly, John, mechanic
 57. McConnell, Samuel, labourer
 59. Lawthers, York, baker
 61. Greive, James, iron worker
 63. Thompson, Joseph, glazier
 65. Chapman, Isaac, driver
 67. Kingsmore, John
 69. Williams, Stanley, labourer
 71. Moore, R., porter
 73. Jess, Ernest, linen lapper
 75. Fowler, W. J., attendant
 77. Boylan, Isabella, midwife
 79. Williams, H., postman
 81. Gracey, William, labourer
 83. Vacant
                          __________

   4. Cairns, James, labourer
   6. Sloss, James, carter
   8. Black, William, driver
 10. McKelvie-Stitt D., labourer
 12. Hughes, William J., driver
 14. Patterson, William, painter
 16. Robinson, James, salesman
 18. Morrow, Mrs. Elizabeth
 20. Clarke, Miss M.
 22. Meehan, Charles, caretaker
 24. Molloy, A., labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. Stubbs, Thomas, labourer
 30. Gregory, Hamilton, labourer
 32. Brown, Mrs. L.
 34. Jebb, Ernest A.
 36. Guiney, Allen, driller
 38. McKee, William, labourer
 40. Black, William, labourer
 42. Harold, G., iron turner
..........here is Selby Street
 44. Dempster, Samuel, gold blocker
 46. Maze, Mrs. E.
 48. Dougan, William, labourer
 50. Williamson, Thomas
 52. White, Miss Nellie
 54. Davidson, Mrs. J.
 56. Long, Mrs. F.
 58. Burnett, John, fitter
 60. Davidson, Walter, mechanic
 62. McIlhagga, Mrs.
 64. Maze, J., carpenter
 66. Little, John, labourer
 68. Thompson, Mrs. S.
 70. Horner, Miss M.
 72. Graham, C., labourer
 74. Crangle, Mrs. J.
 76. Stockman, Mrs. K.
 78. Armstrong, J., engine driver
 80. Graham, Mrs. Hannah
 82. Robinson, Richard
 84. Roberts, Benjamin, labourer