LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk
1939 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory
Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

Streets Alphabetically

A to Anglesea St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3
D to Donegall Road   D Part 2   E     
F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc Mc
NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

I

Ilchester Street
from 149 Duncairn Gardens to Upper Mervue Street

   1. Duncairn Gardens Methodist Church side door
   3. Baird, Edward
   5. McCallum, James, plater
   7. Simpson, Mrs.
   9. Millar, ?
 11. Gordon, David, clerk
 13. Adair, John, pattern maker
 15. Renwick, James
 17. Beckett, Isaac, carter
 19. Elliott, David, R.U.C.
 21. Millar, Hugh, iron turner
 23. Anderson, George, butcher
 25. Coleman, Miss J.
 27. Kilpatrick, H., clerk
 29. Lee, Mrs. E.
 31. Stewart, M., warehouseman
 33. Baker, Thomas, labourer
                        __________

 2a. Vacant
   2. Wilson, Robert, baker
   4. Ogilby, Miss M.
   6. Barr, Mrs.
   8. Hyland, Thomas
 10. Johnston, Charles
 12. Burns, William, labourer
 14. Campbell, James, van man
 16. Jones, James, hair dresser
 18. McCartney, Henry, plumber
 20. Hartley, John E.
 22. Stirling, James H.
 24. Carson, Mrs. J.
 26. Robinson, Alex., gardener
 28. Peoples, Mrs.
 30. Beattie, Robert E., checker
 32. McClure, Thomas, labourer
 34. Russell, Henry, fitter
 36. Allen, John, caulker
 38. McCormack, James
 40. Oliver, Thomas

Imperial Drive
from 104 Ravenhill Avenue to Rosebery Road

   1. Law, G. C., clerk
   3. Vacant
   5. Maginnis, Mrs.
   7. Elliott, A., store man
   9. Webb, J., tailor
 11. Crawford, G., R.U.C.
 13. Livingstone, S. H., motor man
 15. Gordon, J. J., R.U.C.
 17. Hyland, Mrs. A.
 19. Ewing, A. M., french polisher
 21. McAllister, G. T., R.U.C.
 23. McKernan, Mrs. M. A.
 25. McKee, T. & Sons Ltd., builders and contractors
27-29. Vacant
 31. Armstrong, S. E., grocer and confectioner
..........here is Rosebery Road
                         __________

   4. Vacant
   6. Arthur, Edward, red leader
   8. McCleary, E., clerk
 10. Barrett, John, conductor
 12. Armstrong, T., sheet metal worker
12a. Wallace, Mrs. J.
..........here is Imperial Street
 14. Crossen, Thomas, labourer
 16. Ringland, R., brass fitter
 18. Hamilton, B., baker
 20. Moore, A., traveller
 22. Buckley, B. L., driver
..........here is Roslyn Street

Imperial Street
from 83 Rosebery Road to Imperial Drive

   1. Keery, Francis, helper
   3. Johnston, William, labourer
   5. King, William, pavior
   7. Moore, George, boiler maker
   9. Stitt, T., labourer
 11. Evitt, James, labourer
 13. Elliot, Robert, labourer
 15. Cairns, Mrs. Mary
 17. Lindsay, H. J., cabinet maker
 19. Patton, H.
 21. Walker, Mrs. E.
 23. Gilpin, John, labourer
 25. Conn, Robert, labourer
 27. Clements, Miss L.
 29. Carothers, Charles, labourer (Crothers in 1943)
 31. Bailie, Robert, labourer
 33. Yard
 35. Burns, William, labourer
 37. Boyd, Taylor, salesman
 39. Major, Thomas, labourer
 41. Hutton, R., carpenter
 43. King, Thomas, moulder
 45. Vance, J., labourer
 47. McMullan, R., driver
 49. Taylor, James, labourer
 51. Bingham, Mrs. Ellen
 53. Boyd, Hugh, labourer
 55. McKee, Robert, labourer
 57. Brown, William, oiler
 59. Burton, R., house repairer
 61. Woods, Mrs.
 63. Kane, Alex., yarn dresser
 65. McBride, James, carter
 67. Kelly, Samuel, labourer
 69. Gibson, Samuel, labourer
 71. McBride, John, baker
 73. Cairnduff, James
 75. Ritchie, ?
 77. Irwin, Frank J., clerk
 79. Martin, John, labourer
 81. Beattie, James, machinist
 83. Wortley, W. L., steward
85a. Chambers, J., cabinet maker
 85. Smyth, John
 87. McCracken, W.
 89. Fletcher, James, engineer
 91. Diffon, Thomas, plumber
 93. Allister, R., motor driver
 95. Leightbody, A., sheet metal worker
 97. Hillier, John
 99. Coulter, R., belt maker
                         __________

   2. Balnave, Mrs., supper saloon
   4. Boyce, John, labourer
   6. McGall, J. J., van man
   8. Reid, Miss Jennie
 10. Watson, F., water inspector
 12. Sloan, W. J., store man
 14. Sommerville, John, docker
..........here is Roslyn Street
 16. Montgomery, Mrs.
 18. Taylor, R., plumber
 20. Reid, Samuel, range setter
 22. McShane, Arthur, labourer
 24. Cooper, R., driver
 26. Connor, Martin
 28. Connor, W. J., wire worker
 30. Kelly, W. J., brick layer
 32. Lindsay, W. J., brick layer
 34. Milligan, George, labourer
 36. Swindle, Mrs.
 38. Egerton, Samuel J., labourer
 40. Cumming, James
 42. Livingstone, Mrs.
 44. Vennard, Hugh, butcher
 46. Beattie, Wm. J., labourer
 48. Halliday, R., labourer
 50. Disely, F., driver
 52. McMullan, Alexander, grocer
54-56. McMullan, A., grocer
 58. Lennon, Wm. H., labourer
 60. Crooks, Samuel, labourer
 62. Beattie, Cecil, machinist
 64. Robb, A. E., labourer
 66. Kinney, John, carter
 68. Erskine, H., coal heaver
 70. Millar, Miss
 72. Donnelly, Samuel, painter
 74. Green, R., R.A.F.
 76. Hamilton, J. E., fitter
 78. Gibson, S. A.
 80. Gorman, George, labourer
 82. King, Ernest, labourer
 84. McCausland, R. J., labourer
 86. Ritchie, John
 88. Jones, W., labourer
 90. Vennard, Robert, butcher
 92. Ard, H., driver
 94. Mooney, R., clerk
 96. Jenkinson, W., baker
 98. Kane, W., labourer
100. Anderson, H., chauffeur
102. Shannon, T., bread server
104. Brice, William
106. Andrews, Alex., labourer
108. Rush, T., dairyman
110. Black, L. N., store man
112. Rankin, H., plasterer

Ina Street
from 47 Dee Street to Julia Street

   3. Baxter, ?
   5. Walker, W. J., driller
   7. Thompson, H., core maker
   9. McGregor, Thomas, fitter
 11. Nelson, A., iron turner
 13. McIlroy, Jeremiah, labourer
 15. McCarthy, Joseph, joiner
                         __________

   2. Gracey, Robt., cabinet maker
   4. Barker, C. F., cleaner
   6. Grey, Frederick, shipwright
   8. Gallagher, F., fitter
 10. Doggart, James, joiner
 12. Cunningham, James, labourer
 14. McMillan, Sophia
 16. McDonald, Miss A.
 18. Killen, Thomas, labourer

Independent Street
from 98 Short Strand to Woodstock Street

 1a. McMullan, Henry, bar man
   1. Carson, Thomas, blacksmith
   3. McCann, Miss Margaret
   5. McMahon, William, labourer
   7. Power, Edward, labourer
   9. Maguire, James, fireman
 11. McCann, Charles, dealer
 13. McSherry, C., weaver
 15. Dawson, J., shop assistant
                         __________

   2. Smith, John, labourer
   4. O'Rowe, Mrs. (O'Rawe, Elizabeth in 1943)
   6. Heron, William, fireman
   8. Walls, Mrs. T.

India Street
from 94 Botanic Avenue to Wolseley Street

 1a. Garvey College - Principal, N. Garvey
   1. McAllister, P., spirit merchant
   3. Allen, Andrew, draper
   5. Bell, Mrs. Jenny
   7. Dalzell, Miss Agnes
   9. Lewis, Mrs. M.
 11. McCrane, Miss C.
 13. Vacant
 15. Walker, Miss M.
 17. Saunderson, W. R., horticulture instructor
 19. Cousins, Miss E.
 21. Corry, The Misses
 23. Spence, ?
 25. Bounden, J. E.
 27. McIlveen, J. F., com. traveller
 29. Beresford, A. E., naval architect
 31. Flowerdew, Mrs. L. J.
                         __________

   2. Pierce, H. L., builder
   4. Wallace, Mrs. Marie
   6. Montgomery, Miss Helen
   8. Johnston, J. W., artist
 10. Clements, Mrs. Martha
 12. Gwynne, E. F., traveller
 14. Croft, Mrs.
 16. Armour, Miss M.
 18. Garvin, J. A., traveller
 20. Knox, Richard
 22. Marks, Mrs. M.

Indiana Avenue
from 1 Vancouver Street to Cavehill Road

   1. McKeown, R. L., secretary, Qua Iboe Mission
   3. Whitcroft, William
   5. Getty, William
   7. Vacant
   9. Howe, Thomas, manager
 11. McCombe, W. H. B., inspector of taxes
 13. McGavock, James
 15. Morton, William, traveller
 17. Stevenson, A., seed buyer
 19. Hetherington, Thomas, assurance agent
 21. Young, George, teacher
 23. Doherty, Millar
 25. Alexander, Miss Mary
 27. Arnold, Miss H.
 29. McCreight, W. J., chartered accountant
 31. McCrory, C., merchant tailor
 33. Walker, Thomas
 35. Green, The Misses
 37. Carson, F. W., estate agent
                         __________

   2. Monteith, D., superintendent
   4. Harding, John, comm. traveller
   6. Russell, William, tailor
   8. Tollen, H. J., plater
 10. Sheals, Mrs. M.
 12. Coulter, J.
 14. Bleakley, A., engineer
 16. Faulkner, Mrs. M.
 18. Kane, Mrs. A.
 20. Gordon, Thomas
 22. Wasson, Miss Margaret
 24. Vacant
 26. Smyth, R. J., collar cutter
 28. McLennan, R., draughtsman
 30. McCullough, W. C., merchant tailor
 32. Cree, Mrs. A.
 34. Heaton, Miss M.
 36. Walker, J. G., R.U.C.
 38. Graham, J., bookkeeper
 40. Rogers, Edward, missionary
 42. Scott, J., clerk
 44. Jaffe, Miss Dora, secretary
 46. Henry, Miss N.
 48. McRoberts, Miss
 50. Ferguson, Miss M. F.

Inkerman Street
from 11 Omar Street to Balaclava Street

   1. McNaughton, D., labourer
   3. Ross, David, labourer
   5. Smyth, Patrick, labourer
   7. Barnes, Mrs. Mary
   9. McKee, Mrs. Catherine
                          __________

   2. McCarrin, James, slater
   4. McGeown, Margt., spinner
   6. Murray, Patrick, driver
   8. McShane, M. A., spinner
 10. Harney, Bernard, flax dresser
 12. Molloy, Michael, labourer
 14. Hannaway, W. D., labourer
 16. Morah, Edward, labourer
 18. Connolly, John, labourer
 20. McGarry, J., conductor

Innes Place
at 120 Donegall Road

   1. Mission Hall
   3. Marshall & Montgomery, building contractors
   5. Hardy, Mrs. Sarah
   7. Killen, Miss L.
   9. Gaston, D., labourer
 11. Ferris, Nora
 13. Warren, John, labourer
                         __________

       Belfast City Tramways (rear entrance)

Innisfayle Gardens
at 84 Donegall Park Avenue

       Vacant ground
                         __________

   2. Woods, A. C., clerk
   4. Wilgar, J. C., clerk
   6. Wilson, Samuel, clerk
   8. McMullan, H.
 10. Moore, Mrs.
 12. Carlisle, W.

Innisfayle Park
at 568 Antrim Road

   1. Clarke, W.
       Vacant ground
   5. Parkinson, F. W.
   7. Loughridge, James, secretary
   9. Dunlop, John, solicitor
 11. Vacant ground
 13. Hanna, J. B.
 15. Vacant ground
 17. Barber, J. W., H.M. Customs
       Vacant ground
                         __________

   2. Gordon, John F., M.P.
   4. Gillespie, John
   6. Young, H., mineral manufacturer
   8. Agnew, John, director
 10. Vacant ground
 12. Sweeney, A. L., manager
 14. Vacant
       Vacant ground

Innisfayle Road
at 24 Parkmount Road

    3. Carson, The Misses
..........here is Castle Avenue
   5. Austin, John
   7. McKnight, J. B., chemist
   9. Anderson, Mrs. May
 11. McLean, Mrs.
 13. Bennett, Mrs. P.
 15. Higgins, John, photographer
 17. Baillie, Mrs.
..........here is Donegall Park Avenue
 19. Robson, Wm., assistant secretary
..........here is Waterloo Gardens
 23. Vacant
 25. McNeice, George
 27. Kidd, Cecil
 29. Croasdaile, J. E., M.Inst.C.E.
..........here is Downview Avenue
                         __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Chatfield, M., building contractor
   6. Henry, Thomas, director
8-10. Vacant
 12. Linton, Dr. Wallace, M.B., B.C.H., B.A.O.
 14. Unall, Isaac
 18. McClure, Kerr, manager
 20. McMeekin, H. S.
 26. Wheeler, Charles, manager
..........here is Donegall Park Avenue
..........here is Waterloo Gardens
..........here is Downview Avenue

Institution Place
from Hamill Street to Barrack Street

   1. O'Hagan, Mary
   3. McCluskey, H., labourer
   5. Campbell, Patrick, labourer
   7. Murphy, Joseph, buyer
   9. Quinn, Joseph, spindle maker
 11. Craig, Robert, painter
 13. McDermott, Joseph, plumber
 15. Teague, Francis, hairdresser
..........here is John Street
 35. Madden, Denis, labourer
 37. McGuiness, Patrick, labourer
       Durham Recreation and Social Club - Patrick Matthews, secretary
 39. O'Kane, Michael, labourer
 41. Kerr, J., carter
                         __________

2-22. Demolished
24-28. St. Mary's Female P.E. School - Principal, Miss McMullan
30-32. Vacant
 34. McCrudden, Robert, clerk
36-38. Vacant
 40. McCourt, John, milkman
 42. McParland, N., coal merchant
 44. Morgan, Mary
 46. McParland, Neil, stables
 48. Delaney, Mrs. E.
 50. McIlduff, Bernard
 52. Maguire, John, labourer
 54. Sharpe, Catherine

Inver Avenue
from 205 Cavehill Road to Salisbury Avenue

   5. Parks, ?
   7. Gray, William, clerk
   9. Connor, P., civil servant
 11. Ussher, Mrs. W.
..........here is Victoria Gardens
 13. Boyd, J. B., sanitary officer
 15. Reid, W. R., Corp. official
 17. Bailie, E. G., assistant manager
                        __________

   2. Taylor, J. P., manager
   4. Allen, W. K.
   6. McDonald, Mrs. E.
..........here is Victoria Gardens
   8. Robinson, E. G., journalist
 10. Taggart, Mrs. I.

Inverary Avenue
off Holywood Road

       Sydenham Rugby Football and Cricket Club
 91. Drew, Gordon, manager
                          __________

   2. Coulter, Hugh Taylor, director
   4. Steadman, Mrs. D. G.
   6. Ferris, Samuel, secretary
   8. Elliott, George, manager
 10. Troughton, F. J., agent
 12. Brown, T. W., foreman
 22. Cunningham, Miss
 24. Scaife, J. Harper, LL.B. (Lond.), Barrister-at-Law
       Vacant ground
 42. Armstrong, Fredk., labourer

Inverary Drive
off Victoria Road

   1. Davis, Mrs.
   3. Campbell, J., agent
   5. Bennett, R., inspector
   7. Graham, J., butcher
..........here is Victoria Avenue
 13. Starret, A.
 15. Auld, William, secretary
..........here is Station Road
 21. McMillen, William, joiner
 23. Johnston, John, stationer
 25. Vacant
                         __________

   2. Davis, Mrs., confectioner

Inverness Place
at 13 Coates' Street

   1. McConnell, Bernard, labourer
   3. Blain, James, dealer
   5. Cosgrove, Thomas
   7. Kavanagh, Samuel, brush maker
                         __________

   2. Campbell, Elizabeth
   4. Quinn, John, labourer
   6. Maxwell, Joseph, labourer

Ireton Street
from 82 Botanic Avenue to Wolseley Street

   1. Hamilton, H., clerk
   3. English, Mrs. A.
   5. Powell, Mrs. Alice
   7. Stokes, Mrs. Martha
   9. Dawson, Mrs. Sarah A.
 11. Clarke, John
 13. Steenson, J. A., clerk
 15. McDonald, Joseph
 17. McKevitt, Miss M.
 19. Malcolm, Charles H.
 21. McCracken, Nathaniel
 23. Rea, Mrs. M. J.
                          __________

   2. Gribben, Samuel, driver
   4. Mercer, Miss Agnes
   6. Territt, J.
   8. Hull, F. W.
 10. Mooney, H., traveller
 12. Campbell, Margaret
 14. Lemon, Frederick W.
 16. Edwards, Edward M.
 18. Robertson, Mrs. S.
 20. Bateman, W. A.
 22. McWilliams, Mrs. M. A.
 24. Dugan, J. H.

Iris Drive
from 5 Gortfin Street to Springfield Avenue

   1. Sands, Jos., sheet metal worker
   3. Clarke, John
   5. Thompson, James, conductor
   7. Maguire, John, waiter
   9. Price, Edmund
 11. Nugent, James, driver
 13. Hamill, James, labourer
 15. Drysdale, David J., seaman
 17. Donnelly, Thomas
 19. Powderley, Joseph, tailor
 21. McGrath, James, labourer
 23. Nugent, Joseph
 25. Bryan, Joseph R.
 27. Faller, Robert, clock maker
 29. McCabe, Edward, shop assistant
 31. Kennedy, Harriett, char woman
 33. Ward, John
 35. McMillan, John
 37. O'Neill, Edward, van man
 39. Drumm, James
..........here is Iris Street
 41. Mulgrew, Michael, bar man
 43. Lenane, James R.
 45. Massey, Annie, weaver
 47. McKinney, Thomas, carter
 49. Maxwell, Thomas, fireman
 51. Kerr, Thomas, dealer
 53. Faloon, Joseph, driver
 55. Bradley, James
 57. McElwee, James, labourer
 59. McIlroy, P. G., postman
 61. Gillen, Dennis, printer
 63. McGouran, John, labourer
 65. McGill, Archibald, cleaner
 67. Vacant
 69. Lynn, Patrick, postman
 71. Rogers, Michael
 73. Smyth, John, bar man
 75. Toal, T., painter
 77. Bailey, Patrick, postman
 79. Bailey, James, conductor
 81. Milligan, John, engineer
 83. Mateer, Patrick, bar man
 85. Kinder, G. I., clerk
 87. Brennan, Miss
 89. Connolly, John, slater
                         __________

   2. Connolly, Patrick, bread server
   4. Patterson, Mrs. Margaret
   6. Gattins, Francis, tailor
   8. Carbine, James, fitter
 10. McKenna, Sarah Ann
 12. Hartley, Patrick, driver
 14. Kingsman, Mrs.
 16. Caffrey, Mrs. Mary
 18. Gough, Mrs.
 20. Cleland, Percy, baker
 22. Corr, James
 24. Haughey, James, brick layer
 26. Ross, Mrs.
 28. O'Sullivan, Mrs.
 30. Clarke, Samuel, carter
 32. Henry, James, labourer
 34. Kelly, Mrs. Ellen
 36. McLean, James, plasterer
 38. O'Neill, John, labourer
 40. Brady, Matthew, bar man
..........here is Iris Street
 42. O'Rilley, Miss L.
 44. Fitzpatrick, Charles, labourer
 46. Madden, Gerald, painter
 48. McCurry, Joseph, shop assistant
 50. Martin, David, driver
 52. Smyth, ?
 54. Gilmore, William, driver
 56. Lennon, Joseph Patrick
 58. Leckey, Mary Ann
 60. Marsden, Joseph
 62. Martin, Patrick, labourer
 64. McDonnell, J., labourer
 66. Jones, William, labourer
 68. Harkins, Patrick, labourer
 70. Kerr, Luke
 72. Clarke, Frank
 74. Lyons, Mrs. Mary
 76. Moreland, James, engineer
 78. Kearney, Mrs. Catherine
 80. Harkins, Bridget
 82. Scullion, James
 84. Gallagher, Wm., french polisher
 86. Laughlin, Henry, labourer
 88. Clark, Patrick, carter
 90. Murphy, William

Iris Street
from 86 Springfield Road to Cavendish Street

   1. Fitzpatrick, Miss
   3. Crocker, Thomas, engineer
   5. McCarnon, Rebecca
   7. Finnegan, F., motor driver
   9. Carabine, Mrs. Margaret
 11. Mulholland, John, clerk
 13. Mason, D., porter
 15. O'Hagan, H., bread server
 17. Mason, Thomas, labourer
 19. McCabe, Edward
 21. Watson, Catherine
 23. Mulholland, Joseph, labourer
 25. Mullan, John, bread server
 27. Rogan, James, labourer
 29. McCaffery, Geo., bread server
 31. Kean, Winifred
 33. Mulholland, A., bread server
 35. Mitchell, Mrs. Margaret
 37. Quinn, Mrs. Cecilia
 39. Connolly, James, labourer
 41. King, S., labourer
 43. McConville, Bridget
 45. Regan, Frank, clerk
 47. Kelly, Daniel, labourer
 49. Kelly, James, blacksmith
 51. McCabe, James, labourer
 53. Maginn, David, labourer
 55. Baxter, James, dealer
 57. McNestry, Edward, baker
 59. McNamee, John, labourer
 61. Slane, Martha
                          __________

   2. McGee, Hugh
   4. McBride, John, clerk
..........here is Hawthorn Street
   6. McGoldrick, Mrs.
   8. Convery, Sarah
 10. Downey, P., joiner
 12. Delaney, James
 14. Graham, John, night man
 16. McLester, Antonia
..........here is Earlscourt Street
 18. Lynch, Thomas, foreman baker
 20. Beattie, Joseph, grinder
 22. McCormack, A., electrician
 24. O'Donohoe, Florence (O'Donoghue in 1943)
 26. McKenna, John
 28. McNamee, Patrick, inspector
..........here is Harrogate Street
 30. Carvill, Lizzie, grocer
 32. Dobbin, Mary
 34. Bunting, Michael, joiner
 36. Watson, Jane
 38. McKeaveney, James, labourer
 40. O'Callaghan, Margaret
 42. O'Kane, James, printer
 44. McNeice, Mary
 46. Walsh, Daniel, carter

Irwell Street
at 52 Broadway

1-3. McKeown, J., sheet metal worker
..........here is Thames Street
   5. Morgan, Andrew, polisher
   7. Erskine, Mrs. Mary
   9. Baxter, The Misses
 11. Allen, Margaret
..........here is Braemar Street
                          __________

   2. Dodds, Miss A,
   4. Morrow, James, tenter
   6. Lamont, A., finisher
   8. Ashton, Mrs. Jane
 10. Sinclair, Mrs. A.
 12. Hall, J., foreman
 14. McNabb, Mrs. Ellen
 16. Graham, Miss Jane
 18. Hall, Alex., labourer
 20. Martin, Mrs. M.
 22. Clarke, Miss Martha
 24. Mercier, Joseph, linen lapper

Irwin Avenue
at 118 Newtownards Road Upper

   1. Rainey, J., egg merchant
   3. Gyle, John, clerk
   5. Platt, W. H., chartered accountant
..........here is Irwin Drive
   7. Maclachlan, Miss F.
   9. Wheeler, James
 11. Roberts, Mrs.
 13. Kelly, Frederick
 15. Mackenzie, Amelia and Roberta
..........here is Irwin Crescent
 17. Hanna, David, agent
 19. Cassidy, Samuel, clerk
 21. Irwin, Mrs. M.
 23. Brown, Andrew
 25. Sullivan, R. H., foreman
 27. Millar, F.
..........here is Irwin Crescent
 29. Lowe, Mrs. Rachel
 31. Smith, H.
                          __________

   2. Ferguson, A., engineer
..........here is Nevis Avenue
   4. Brown, John, 'bus driver
   6. Gibson, Mrs. M.
   8. Irvine, Mrs. M.
 10. Macgowan, Thomas, tenter
 12. McClean, John
 14. McCord, The Misses
 16. Saunderson, Alexander
 18. Kerr, J., manufacturers' agent
..........here is Cheviot Avenue
 20. Browne, Mrs.
 22. Byrne, Mrs.
 24. Smith, Letitia
 26. Montague, Patk. J., teacher
 28. Campbell, W. A.
 30. Matheson, Thos. G. B., Corp. official
 32. Crow, Mrs. E.
..........here is Lomond Avenue
 34. McCourt, W. G., coal merchant
 36. Cooper, H., clerk
 38. Vacant
 40. Woodside, T. S.
 42. Orr, Robert, checker
 44. Vacant

Irwin Crescent
from 15 to 27 Irwin Avenue

   1. Stewart, Sydney R., teacher
   3. Abernethy, R. B., chemist
   5. Lythgoe, William (Lithgow)
   7. Cooper, Miss
   9. Dunbar, Hugh
 11. Simpson, Ralph
 13. Macfarlane, Thomas, teacher
 15. Hilary, John
 17. Kerr, F. W.
 19. McIlmoyle, The Misses
 21. Lamb, J., secretary C.I.Y.M.S.
 23. Law, V. M., foreman
 25. McClure, Samuel, gardener
..........here is Irwin Drive
 27. Dickenson, W., clerk
 29. Blair, James, engineer
 31. Barton, William, builder
 33. Smith, A., engineer
 35. McKenzie, W., salesman
 37. Preston, John R.
 39. Beattie, G., shop assistant
 41. Murdock, J. A., postal official
 43. Patterson, Mrs.
 45. Duthie, W., clerk
 47. Dalzell, Thomas, builder
 49. Graham, Arnold, clerk
 51. Cruickshanks, Arthur
 53. O'Dea, John, manager
 55. Proctor, T., hardware
 57. Cathcart, Mrs.
 59. McAfee, Thos. J., chartered accountant
 61. Caldwell, H., draper
 63. Watson, A. P.
 65. Lightbody, Samuel, clerk
 67. Strickland, T. E., accountant
 69. Somerville, John
                         __________

   2. Wright, Mrs.
   4. Frazer, Edmund, R.U.C.
   6. Campbell, Letitia
   8. Curragh, Fredk., traveller
 10. Seymour, R. E., civil servant
 12. McCormick, J. A., engineer
 14. Gibb, J. F., draughtsman
 16. Frew, Samuel, cashier
 18. Richards, H. J.
 20. Woods, A., manager
 22. Connor, William, salesman
 24. Burrows, Mrs.
 26. McGrath, P., head constable R.U.C.
 28. McConnell, R. W., chartered accountant
 30. Hartley, Mrs. Sarah
 32. Howard, W. J., law clerk
 34. Dillon, J. H.
 36. Keer, William, R.U.C.
 28. Ervine, D., tramway official (38)
 40. Moran, Misses
 42. Woods, W. C., sales man

Irwin Drive
at 5 Irwin Avenue

   1. McCaughan, W., painter
   3. Vacant
   5. Walls, Alfred, designer
   7. Kenmuir, H., painter
   9. Vacant
 11. McFadden, W., A., manager
 13. Stevenson, Mrs. E.
 15. Montgomery, R., foreman
 17. Cathcart, S., machine man
 19. McAlpine, W., clerk
 21. Steele, W. J.
 23. Hayes, J., fitter
 25. Kelsall, Miss
 27. Adair, David, jun.
 29. Tedford, S. J., electrician
 31. Hutchinson, Norman, builder
 33. Isdell, Edward, R.U.C.
 35. Boyd, James, plumber
 37. Hosford, H., sergt. R.U.C.
 39. Wilson, Miss E. L.
 41. Murray, William, joiner
 43. Harris, J.
 45. Nelson, Mrs. E.
 47. Doggart, Robert, bread server
 49. Hall, Miss M. E.
 51. Thompson, F. H., clerk
 53. Pring, E., berthing master
 55. Lewis, C.
 57. Forde, Mrs.
                         __________

   2. Irvine, F. C., sergt. R.U.C.
   4. Woods, Samuel, sales man
   6. Magee, R. A., insurance broker
   8. Holmes, G., time keeper
 10. Wilson, Mrs. L.
 12. Corr, Mrs. (Currie, Mrs. in 1943)
 14. McCartney, W. H.
 16. Milligan, Albert, R.U.C.
 18. Irvine, Adam
 20. Moore, W.
 22. Griffith, L., teacher
 24. Adgey, John E., clerk
 26. Black, Mrs.

Irwin Street
at 67 Cullingtree Road

   3. Hall, James
   5. Grey, John, labourer
   7. Healey, Robert, labourer
   9. Lanaghan, Miss M. A.
 11. Loughrey, Mrs. Margaret
 13. Conlon, Charles, labourer
 15. Hughes, Thomas
 17. McCann, E., labourer
 19. Browne, Mary
 21. Robinson, Mrs. Maggie
 23. Martin, P.
 25. Marron, Edward, grocer
 27. Barry, Mrs. Alice
 29. Kealey, James, labourer
 31. McGrath, J., labourer
 33. Kennedy, Mrs. Annie
 35. Trainor, P., french polisher
 37. Evans, James, brush maker
 39. Clark, James, french polisher
 41. Reilly, James, labourer
 43. McDonnell, F., labourer
 45. Donnelly, Mrs. Eliza
 47. Blake, L., labourer
 49. Kyles, James
 51. McConville, A., plasterer
 53. Kennedy, Patrick, labourer
 55. McMulkin, Mrs. Eileen (McMullin?)
 57. Barr, Daniel P., hair dresser
 59. Barr, D., hair dresser
 61. Boal, Patrick, labourer
 63. Smith, Henry, labourer
 65. McCrory, Mrs. Mary
67-71. Kelly, P., publican
..........here is Nail Street
                          __________

2-4. Valantie, Annie, supper saloon
   6. Murphy, Mrs. Sarah
   8. Kirby, J., labourer
 10. McCann, Thomas, sailor
   "   Kerr, Edward
 12. Ferrie, John, clerk
 14. Morgan, Mrs. Elizabeth
 16. Weir, A.
 18. Healy, James, labourer
 20. Hanna, James, labourer
 22. Kirkby, Mrs. Eliza Jane
 24. Smith, Patrick, fitter
 26. McCaffrey, James, labourer
 28. McLoughlin, John, dealer
 30. Higgins, Mrs. Alice
 32. Carvill, Robert, fitter
 34. Tighe, Francis, labourer
 36. Gallagher, Miss Letitia
   "   McCotter, Patrick, labourer
 38. McCann, Edward, labourer
 40. McGrath, Mrs. Bridget
 42. McShane, J., labourer
 44. Rutherford, Miss Mary
..........here is Jude Street
 46. McGuigan, Mrs. Elizabeth
 48. Devlin, William, labourer
 50. Magee, Miss Ellen
 52. Simpson, J., labourer
 54. McKenna, Mrs. Rose
..........here is Currie Street
 56. Maginn, Mrs. Mary
..........here is Christian Place

Isaac's Court
at 24 Sandy Row

   2. Smith, Robert, labourer
   4. Smith, Mrs.
   6. McCord, John, weaver
   8. Bailey, William, plumber

Isabella Street
from 76 Henry Street to Little George's Street

1-5. Cunningham, S., grocer
..........here is Moffat Street
..........here is Valentine Street
   7. Quinn, Andrew, conductor
                          __________

   2. Russell, Mrs.
   4. Stewart, Mrs. Sarah
   6. Shearer, Miss Ellen
   8. Hull, James, labourer
 10. Shaw, Samuel, labourer
 12. Kernaghan, William, labourer
 14. Jamison, Mrs. Susan
 16. Vance, W., labourer
 18. Trainor, James, labourer
 20. Mallard, William, labourer
 22. McIlhone, James, driver
 24. Knox, Miss M.
 26. Gordon, James, carter
 28. Vacant

Isadore Avenue
at 459 Springfield Road

   1. Thompson, E., pork dealer
   3. Patterson, S., over looker
   5. Rosbotham, Miss K.
   7. Weir, T., insurance agent
   9. McKelvey, J., sign writer
 11. Woodside, S., tailor
 13. O'Hara, Mrs.
 15. Artt, J., sergeant R.U.C.
 17. Kelly, W., grocer
 19. Millar, R., cashier
 21. Jebb, James, R.U.C.
 23. Vacant
 25. Vacant ground
 27. McKille, R. J., draughtsman
 29. Latimer, Thos., head constable
 31. Grant, Samuel, draughtsman
 33. McCreedy, ?, clerk
                         __________

2-8. Workman Ltd. (side entrance)
 10. McNeilly, H. H., jeweller
 12. Hill, M., draughtsman
 14. Nugent, A., brick layer
 16. Williams, C., clerk
 18. Tracey, E. J., insurance agent
 20. Elliott, Samuel, clerk
 22. Wilson, Samuel, clerk
 24. McKelvey, J. E., manager
 26. Bearne, ?, sergt. R.U.C. (Beirne, S. A., sergt. R.U.C. in 1943)
 28. Harrison, Harold C.

Island Street
from Convention Street to 82 Dee Street

1-41. Vacant ground
..........here is Church Street East
..........here is White Star Street
 43. McCready, J., grocer
 45. Wattie, W., labourer
 47. Neill, Samuel, labourer
 49. Ross, Samuel P., heater boy
 51. Lumsden, George, labourer
 53. McCausland, Mrs. L.
 55. Haddock, Samuel, labourer
 57. Robinson, James, labourer
 59. Lewis, James, labourer
59a. Hanna, James, grocer
..........here is Newcastle Street
 61. Davidson, Andrew, heater
 63. Thompson, George, labourer
 65. Giles, Mrs. Annie
 67. Culbert, James, labourer
 69. Vosper, Francis, labourer
 71. Scott, Mrs. L.
 73. Elliott, George, labourer
 75. Porter, W., labourer
 77. Nicholl, Francis, labourer
 79. Lee, William, labourer
 81. Nelson, David, labourer
 83. Eakin, John, labourer
85a. Stables
 85. Daly, James, labourer
 87. Jamison, David, labourer
 89. Patterson, Robt. D., labourer
 91. Gowan, J. A., labourer (Gown, J. A., labourer in 1943) (Govan, J. A., labourer in 1918)
 93. Mansfield, William, labourer
..........here is Derwent Street
 95. Murray, James
..........here is Solway Street
 99. Thompson, Mrs.
101. Whiteside, T., labourer
103. Best, J. B., fitter
105. Craig, W. J., labourer
        Belfast City Mission - David Magill, missionary
107. Kitchen, Robert, labourer
109. Clingan, S., labourer
111. Nelson, S., labourer
113. Wattie, P., boiler maker
115. Leinster, John, labourer
117. Telford, William, labourer
119. Wattie, Anthony, labourer
                         __________

   2. Johnston, James, labourer
   4. Moorehead, Samuel, labourer
   6. Whiteside, William, labourer
   8. Newberry, Martin, french polisher
 10. Logan, William Jas., labourer
 12. McMillan, Mrs. M. J.
..........here is Convention Street
 14. McMillan, John, labourer
 16. Matier, John, labourer
 18. Morrison, George, labourer
 20. McFarland, John, labourer
 22. Johnston, Mrs. Martha
 24. Buchanan, Richard, carter
 26. Stewart, D., smiths' helper
 28. Galbraith, James, labourer
 30. McGreevy, Mrs. C.
 32. Henderson, Henry, labourer
 34. McGreevey, D., labourer
 36. Cowan, William, carter
 38. Vacant
 40. Stewart, Robert, holder up
 42. Matthews, Wm., plumber
 44. Morning, Mrs. Margaret
 46. Herron, James, labourer
 48. Spiers, John, labourer
 50. Savage, Mrs. Catherine
 52. Stewart, George E., rivetter
 54. Fleming, A., labourer
 56. Simpson, William, labourer
 58. Armstrong, William, grocer
..........here is Church Street East
 60. Scott, Miss Elizabeth
 62. Daly, B., labourer
 64. Bright, James, labourer
 66. Friers, Susan
 68. Baine, Thomas J., labourer
 70. Chambers, Robert, clerk
 72. Luney, John, labourer
 74. Dunwoody, Andrew, labourer
 76. Dunwoody, C., labourer
 78. Munn, John, labourer
 80. Bowden, W.
 82. Tate, William, labourer
 84. Galway, John, labourer
 86. Dickson, Edward, labourer
 88. Grattan, Thomas, labourer
 90. O'Neill, Robert, labourer
 92. Stroud, Mrs. Mary
 94. Graham, John, labourer
 96. Allen, Mrs. Janet
 98. Darling, John, labourer
100. Bennett, W., labourer
102. Lewis, Annie
104. Currie, M., driller
106. Agnew, Francis, labourer
108. Ferguson, W. J.
110. Wallace, David, labourer
112. Grimason, William, labourer
114. Scott, Mrs. Agnes
116. Letman, Cyril, presser
118. Henderson, James
120. Kane, James
122. Grattan, H., labourer
124. Vosper, Frank, labourer
126. Galbraith, Mrs. E.
128. McDowell, Thos., red leader
130. McKeown, Mrs. L.
132. Gibson, Edward, labourer
134. Boyd, George, driller
136. Pollock, William, labourer
138. Walker, Robert, labourer
140. Shaw, James, shoe maker
142. Oliver, George, porter
144. Ritchie, Mrs. Emily
146. Moles, Mrs. J.
148. Simpson, H., driver
150. Cherry, William, carter
152. Green, William, labourer
154. McDowell, Mrs. M.
156. Cooke, Mrs. A.
158. Cathcart, W. J., labourer
160. Govan, John, rivetter
162. Fletcher, William, labourer
164. McBurney, George, labourer
166. Black, R. J., shoe maker
168. McCoy, Mrs. Jane
170. Martin, Mrs. Mary
172. Bayne, Samuel, labourer
174. Black, Thomas, labourer
176. Murphy, Mrs. J.
178. Creighton, William
180. Jordan, Mrs. C., grocer
        Rockburn Recreation Club
186. Granville Bakery (garage)

Islandbawn Drive
at 247 Falls Road

   1. Lavery, Jas. Chas., iron turner
   3. Close, Miss Ellen
   5. McKenna, Daniel, butcher
   7. Smith, James, driver
   9. Smyth, Owen, bar man
 11. Logan, Alexander, pavior
 13. McCorry, Miss K.
 15. Casey, Miss Margaret
 17. Maguire, Miss Minnie
 19. McCullough, Stephen, traveller
       Vacant ground
..........here is Beechmount Avenue
                         __________

       Daly's Garage

Islandbawn Street
from 235 Falls Road to Beechmount Avenue

   1. McNaughton, Miss Mary
   3. McAllister, John, boot maker
   5. McMahon, Mrs. L.
   7. Keegan, Miss Nellie
   9. McKeown, Miss Catherine
 11. Wynne, Thomas
 13. Craney, Joseph
 15. McKeever, Miss Kathleen
 17. McMullan, J., motorman
 19. McCullough, Joseph, labourer
 21. Smith, William, railway guard
 23. Massey, Thomas, labourer
 25. McAvera, Michael, postman
 27. McMahon, Miss Elizabeth
 29. Morris, Mrs. B.
 31. MacGeary, Miss Annie
..........here is Shiels Street
       St. Mary's Female P.E. Schools
                         __________

   2. Manning, B., mechanic
   4. Devlin, Patrick, labourer
   6. Owens, James, tailor
   8. McCluskey, H., labourer
 10. McAllister, Mrs. M.
 12. Wright, John, carter
 14. Glover, D., labourer
 16. McCloskey, J., mechanic
 18. Rooney, P., shoe maker
 20. Donnelly, Murtagh, labourer
 22. Campbell, Mrs.
       Vacant ground

Isoline Street
at 116 Castlereagh Road

   1. Agnew, Miss Winnie
   3. Vacant
   5. Taylor, Robert, painter
   7. Scott, Richard, chauffeur
   9. Scott, Mrs. Jean
 11. Ireland, James, brass finisher
 13. McGurk, S., harbour constable
 15. Fyvie, Robert, labourer
 17. Sharpe, A.
 19. Thompson, John, labourer
 21. Nelson, D., french polisher
 23. Vogan, Mrs. E.
 25. Pauley, John, labourer
 27. Deane, A., flax dresser
 29. Stewart, Mrs. Martha
 31. Hollinger, Samuel, carter
 33. Stewart, Mrs.
 35. Worrall, R., joiner
 37. Campbell, Alfred, clerk
 39. Meek, William, hackle setter
 41. Thompson, W. J., labourer
 43. Simpson, William, joiner
 45. Nicholl, Miss Sarah
 47. Geddis, Wm., preparing master
 49. Shaw, John, foreman
 51. Marshall, James, greaser
 53. Ledlie, Thomas, labourer
 55. Simms, Samuel, joiner
 57. Munroe, John, labourer
 59. McCabe, Mrs. Jane
 61. McCoy, W. G., foreman
 63. McCoy, John, fitter
 65. Tweedy, R., seaman
 67. Wells, Jos. A., shop assistant
..........here is Quinton Street
 69. Martin Bros., grocers. T.N.: 57324
 71. Glenfield, H., gardener
 73. Brown, Thomas, labourer
 75. Kennedy, John, joiner
 77. Mills, John, labourer
 79. Forsythe, Samuel
..........here is Brenda Street
 81. Savage, Jack, supper saloon
..........here is Grove Street East
                          __________

 2a. Bingham, J., gardener
   2. Gray, Matthew, milk vendor
   4. Dorman, Mrs. Margaret
   6. Batchelor, Mrs. M.
   8. Scroggie, John, driver
 10. Walker, James, painter
 12. Cinnamond, Andw., mechanic
..........here is Jonesboro' Street
 14. Patterson, Andrew, plater
 16. Davidson, Joseph, engineer
 18. Wallace, Joseph, driver
 20. Porter, William, fitter
 22. Dean, Mrs. K.
       Vacant ground
 30. Coey, H., store man
 32. Irvine, David, shipwright
 34. Girvin, E., conductor
 36. Wilson, S., labourer
 38. Cinnamond, W. J., labourer
 40. Lutton, William
 42. Cunningham, Thos., coppersmith
 44. McKibben, T. G., caulker
 46. Finlay, Robert, joiner
 48. McNamara, H., driver
 50. Clare, Thomas, baker
 52. Hunter, William, carter
 54. Kelly, John
 56. McMinn, Saml., shop assistant
 58. Hamilton, R. T., checker
 60. Campbell, John, labourer
 62. Chambers, John, labourer
 64. Coulter, Thomas, labourer
 66. Mawhinney, James, driver
 68. Sloan, Donald, clerk
 70. Cunningham, Thos., butcher
 72. Hare, John
 74. Magee, F. G., assistant
 76. McNamara, Alex., baker
 78. Delaney, Mrs. J.
 80. McMinn, Joseph, tenter
 82. Duncan, Victor, fitter

Israel Street
from 99 Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

1-3. Side doors
   5. Taylor, David, joiner
   7. Lasker, D., picture framer
   9. Mitchell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 11. Martin, James, labourer
 13. Linton, Mrs.
 15. Dunlop, John
 17. Jackson, Isaiah
 19. Pritchard, William, labourer
 21. Brown, Mrs.
 23. Graham, Richard, labourer
 25. Hunter, S., brick layer
 27. Weston, G., labourer
 29. Burns, William
 31. Briers, John, labourer
 33. McDowell, Bertram
 35. Higginson, James, butcher
 37. McQuillan, Miss A.
 39. Wilson, A., shipwright
 41. McWilliams, S., carter
 43. Dunlop, Robert J., labourer
 45. Millar, William, hairdresser
 47. McCullough, Alexander, labourer
 49. Taylor, David, fitter
 51. Dummigan, Robert, blacksmith
 53. Hendron, Robert, labourer
 55. McWhirter, George, fireman
 57. Higgins, William
 59. McConnell, John
 61. Davidson, William
 63. Walker, Mrs.
 65. Hanna, William, labourer
 67. Scott, Thomas, labourer
 69. Carley, Robert John
 71. Richman, Charles, bar man
 73. Mercer, R., clerk
 75. Irwin, Samuel
 77. Nicholl, Samuel W.
 79. Spence, John, labourer
 81. Corbett, Mrs.
                         __________

2-4. Side door
   6. Calderwood, J., driller
   8. Ruth, George, labourer
10-12. Finn, William, horse shoer
 14. McBurney, Bessie
 16. Hunt, Miss
 18. Kirk, William, blacksmith
 20. Abraham, M., tailor
 22. Hamilton, Mrs. E.
 24. Stobo, Thomas, plumber
 26. McCurry, James, horse shoer
 28. McDonald, Jas., brick layer
 30. Stewart, Mrs. Isabella
 32. Johnston, S., iron moulder
 34. Stewart, Thomas, joiner
 36. Millar, Robert, labourer
 38. Millar, William
 40. McDowell, D., machine master
 42. McDowell, D., hackle setter
 44. Dunn, James, carter
 46. Morgan, Margaret
 48. Blair, David, labourer
 50. Nixon, Miss Margaret
 52. Carlisle, Joseph, blacksmith
 54. Richardson, George, labourer
 56. Murphy, J.
 58. Boyd, Mrs. R.
 60. Donnelly, Mrs.
 62. McClean, R., labourer
64-64a. Davidson, Robert, milk vendor
 66. Neill, Annie
 68. Kindness, William
 70. Johnston, Robert
 72. Preston, Sarah
 74. Shaw, Mrs. Annie

Isthmus Street
from 226 Woodstock Road to Athens Street

   1. Donelan, Charles
   3. Jackson, Mrs. A. J.
   5. Thompson, Henry, slater
   7. Beattie, Mrs. Maria
   9. McConnell, John, shoe maker
 11. Johnston, James, moulder
                          __________

   2. Ward, Mrs.
   4. Proctor, J., labourer
   6. Phillips, Wm. John, labourer
   8. Mulvenny, H., labourer
 10. Stevenson, G., dealer
 12. Smyth, William, carter
 14. Milliken, John, labourer
 16. Sloan, Wm. J., labourer
 18. Coulter, H. G., cleaner

Ivan Street
at 81 York Road

   1. McIndoo, Edward, labourer
   3. Gallagher, Miss Mary
   5. Walker, Miss R.
   7. Hamilton, James, porter
   9. Craig, Thomas, labourer
 11. Stewart, David, flax dresser
 13. McGarry, John
 15. Melville, George, holder up
 17. McFetridge, John, brush maker
 19. Cuddy, Catherine
 21. Stewart, Samuel, labourer
 23. McNally, William, carter
 25. Steele, Mrs.
 27. McFetridge, Richard, labourer
 29. Couser, Samuel, shipwright
 31. Eaton, T. H., labourer
 33. Creaney, A., seaman
 35. Reynolds, John, machinist
 37. Rafferty, D., boiler maker
 39. Montgomery, James, labourer
 41. McGrawn, Samuel, joiner
 43. Harrison, Samuel, shipwright
 45. Munn, Walter, holder up
 47. Scarlett, James, rivetter
 49. Officer, William John
 51. Junk, James, labourer
 53. Herson, Mrs. E. J.
 55. Luke, Mrs. Mary
 57. Dinnen, James, shipwright
                          __________

   2. McDonnell, Miss D.
   4. Fyfe, Mrs. Mary Ann
   6. McCrory, Miss Nellie
   8. Alexander, John
 10. Gordon, John, labourer
 12. Kerrs, Mrs. Victoria
 14. Mooreland, Miss Margaret
 16. Turnbull, Mrs. Rebecca
 18. Blair, Ernest, labourer
 20. Clarke, James, overlooker
 22. Rainey, James, iron moulder
 24. McIlveen, John, labourer
 26. Chambers, William, labourer
 28. Colvin, Robert, labourer
 30. Gray, Robert, fitter
 32. Hobbs, Mrs. Annie
 34. Selfridge, Alex., labourer
 36. McKay, William, engineer
 38. Taylor, David, labourer
 40. Esler, James, labourer
 42. Cunningham, Thomas
 44. Noble, Mrs. Sarah
 46. Luke, William, driller
 48. Beggs, J., french polisher
 50. Robb, Mrs. Emily
 52. Kelsall, Mrs. Elizabeth
 54. Cairns, Agnes

Ivanhoe Street
from 23 Peveril Street to Abbot Street

   1. Davidson, James
   3. Graham, Robert, seaman
   5. Burns, Henry, labourer
   7. Quinn, Thomas H.
   9. Wilson, John, railway porter
 11. Burns, Samuel
 13. Tumath, Mrs. Marion
 15. Taylor, William, labourer
 17. Davidson, John A.
 19. McKeown, S., house repairer
 21. Gardiner, Francis, labourer
 23. Malloy, Daniel
 25. Mooney, William, labourer
 27. Shields, John, hawker
 29. Telford, R., groom
 31. Cochrane, Mrs. Elizabeth
 33. Swain, Mrs. Alice
 35. Elwood, John, labourer
                         __________

   2. Allen, E., labourer
   4. Armstrong, A., window cleaner
   6. Parker, James, labourer
   8. Renton, William, labourer
 10. Greer, S.
 12. Moore, Thomas, labourer
 14. Aprey, W. J., labourer
 16. Windrim, S., store man

Iveagh Crescent
off Iveagh Drive

   1. Russell, Samuel, dairyman
   3. Kelly, Mrs. W.
   5. Kelly, John, porter
   7. Maguire, John, groom
   9. McCullan, John, weaver (McCallen, John, weaver in 1943)
 11. Toner, Sarah
 13. Gribbon, Thomas
 15. McCullough, Joseph, labourer
 17. Dobbin, Mary
 19. McMurrough, Patrick, clerk
 21. Vacant
 23. Morrison, John, clerk
 25. Lennon, Patrick, bread server
 27. Kelly, H., baker
 29. Fitzpatrick, Mrs.
 31. Gormley, B.
 33. Gargin, Jane
 35. O'Hagan, E., clerk
 37. Clarke, J., slater
 39. McKnight, J., butcher
..........here is Iveagh Drive
 41. McGrath, P., bread server
 43. Monnan, A., porter (Manna, Mrs. A. in 1943)
 45. Vacant
 47. McGrady, F., caretaker
 49. Mullan, J., labourer
 51. Taylor, W., plasterer
 53. Hughes, P., iron moulder
 55. Magennis, H., tailor
 57. Gribben, Mrs. L.
 59. Manning, D., R.U.C.
 61. Crawford, J., labourer
 63. Hanna, J., bread server
 65. Fox, C., labourer
 67. Ferris, Mrs. A.
                          __________

   2. Sharpe, A. E., demonstrator
   4. Curran, James, machine man
   6. Vacant
   8. Salters, George, porter
 10. Gillespie, Robert, joiner
 12. Shannon, M., seaman
 14. Duffy, Thomas, engineer
 16. Carson, Alex., carter
 18. Morrison, John, tailor
 20. McLaverty, James, insurance agent
 22. Harte, John, preparing master
 24. Reid, Joseph, bar man
 26. Rafferty, P., driver
 28. Vacant
 30. McQuillan, J., clerk
 32. Gorman, Charles, labourer
 34. McGrath, Mrs. M. A.
 36. Toner, John, clerk
 38. Lyons, M. J., engineer
 40. Doherty, James, labourer
 42. McKinney, James, labourer
 44. McAlea, William, boot repairer
 46. McKenna, Mrs. A.
 48. O'Neill, J., clerk
 50. McMahon, F., postman
 52. McKinney, Patrick, glazier
 54. Woods, Mrs. A.
 56. Cassidy, H. J., printer
 58. Hughes, Frederick

Iveagh Drive
from 238 Falls Road to Iveagh Crescent

 1a. McKenna, Patrick
   1. McDonnell, F., builder
   3. Biggott, J., fitter
   5. Arnold, John, draper
   7. O'Donnell, Margaret, clerk
   9. Campbell, Bridget
 11. O'Boyle, Charles, teacher
 13. McCormick, Hilary, clerk
 15. Mulligan, James, attendant
 17. Donnelly, H., draughtsman
 19. Magee, Verner
 21. Trainor, James, brick layer
 23. Flannagan, Edward, R.U.C.
 25. Vacant
 27. Donnelly, Patrick
 29. Creighton, M., civil servant
 31. Toman, Mary
 33. Carey, J., customs official
 35. Nelson, Mrs.
 37. Bradley, James, hairdresser
..........here is Iveagh Street
                         __________

   2. Johnston, Mrs. Jane
   4. McClure, D., clerk
   6. Gribben, Annie
   8. O'Fee, William
 10. Richardson, P., baker
 12. Conway, Patrick, labourer
 14. Connolly, Mrs. R.
 16. Fitzsimons, Catherine, costumier
 18. McLoone, P., electrician
 20. McWilliams, John, fireman
 22. McIlroy, Charles, clerk
 24. McCarthy, Patrick, R.U.C.
 26. Lally, C., R.U.C.
 28. O'Keefe, Jane
 30. Talbot, Mrs. A.
 32. Brady, M., R.U.C.
 34. Montgomery, J., sawyer
 36. Johnston, Alex., engineer
 38. Nolan, M. J., R.U.C.
 40. Falvey, M. C., R.U.C.
..........here is Iveagh Street
..........here is Iveagh Crescent

Iveagh Parade
from 220 Falls Road to Iveagh Street

   1. Osborne, J., porter
   3. Gribbin, H. J., haulage contractor
   5. Armstrong, Chas., cabinet maker
   7. Freeman, H., tailor
   9. Shanks, Mary
 11. Connolly, Alice
 13. Smyth, John
 15. James, Thomas, painter
 17. McGinnell, John, labourer
 19. Beattie, Mrs. M.
 21. O'Malley, F., butcher
 23. Rooney, T., labourer
 25. McCaughey, Henry, linesman
 27. Ogilvie, Kathleen
 29. McCorry, P., joiner
 31. McCallin, W. J., clerk
 33. Craig, Sarah
 35. Andrews, E., tailor
 37. Donnelly, F., stable man
 39. Howell, Edward, conductor
 41. Smith, P., guard
 43. Banks, James, clerk
 45. Dempsey, James
                         __________

   2. McWilliams, Mrs. E.
   4. Burns, H.
   6. McCreash, ? (McCreesh, Frank, bread server in 1943)
   8. Cooke, Mary
 10. Maguire, Joseph, agent
 12. Fahy, John, R.U.C.
 14. Lewsley, J., carter
 16. Finnegan, John, porter
 18. Greene, Mary Ann
 20. Logan, W. J., collector
 22. McNally, J., engineer
 24. McCallion, H., sales man
 26. McCullough, J., plumber
 28. Magee, R., baker
 30. Burns, Mrs. F.
 32. McCallion, A., joiner
 34. Rocks, Patrick, joiner
 36. Devlin, J., conductor
 38. Mulholland, Mary
 40. Duffy, E., manager
 42. Scott, B., hair dresser
 44. Kelly, James

Iveagh Street
at 63 Broadway, Falls Road

..........here is Nansen Street
..........here is Fallswater Street
..........here is Iveagh Drive
..........here is Fallswater Drive
                          __________

       Broadway P.E. School
   2. Dougall, William, teacher
   4. Broadway Working Men's Club
   6. Montgomery, Mary
   8. McNulty, B., labourer
 10. Hunter, Miss Mary Ann
 12. Hull, Thomas, plumber
 14. McAllister, James, sawyer
 16. McShane, Joseph, labourer
18-20. Morgan, John, grocer
 22. McGurk, John, fitter
 24. Maguire, John, insurance agent
 26. McNulty, Margaret
 28. Vacant
 30. McMahon, W., labourer
 32. Quinn, Hugh, labourer
 34. Toner, J., conductor
 36. Gatt, Salvatore, driver
 38. O'Neill, Arthur, steward
 40. Atcheson, George
 42. Larkin, Joseph, painter
 44. McMahon, H., driver
 46. Lee, T. J., operator
 48. Flavell, James, labourer
 50. Rooney, George, picture framer
 52. Muldoon, John J., fireman
 54. Cullen, T., artist
 56. Leggett, Louisa
 58. Cody, P., butcher
 60. Kane, Miss J., grocer
..........here is Iveagh Drive
 62. Magee, T., packer
 64. Bradley, Patrick, sexton
 66. McKay, James
 68. McKay, David, labourer
 70. Toner, Thomas, painter
 72. Gilvery, J., railway man
 74. Towman, F., joiner
 76. Hanna, Patrick, labourer
 78. McConnell, Hugh, body builder
 80. Rafferty, Edward, sailor
 82. Callaghan, Thomas, sailor
 84. Lavery, Joseph, shoe maker
 86. Geehan, Patrick, labourer
 88. Foster, J., labourer
 90. McCoey, Mrs. Elizabeth
 92. McDonald, W., postman
 94. McVeigh, Mrs.

Iverna Street
at 172 Roden Street

   1. Welsh, R. J., window cleaner
   3. Lynn, John, clerk
   5. Welsh, John, labourer
   7. Small, John, carpenter
   9. Callender, Mrs.
 11. Reddick, ?
 13. Collville, William, fitter
 15. Magowan, William, plumber
 17. Godfrey, William, inspector
 19. Price, Patrick, porter
 21. Dodds, John, tailor

J

Jackson Street
from 70 North Boundary Street to Hudson Street

   1. Niblock, Robert J.
   3. McIlvenna, J., hackle setter
   5. Morrow, Hugh, painter
..........here is Hopewell Street
7-9. Loan, William & Sons, bobbin manufacturers
                          __________

   2. Maxwell, William
..........here is Hopewell Street
4-6. McCartney, William

Jaffa Street
from 222 Crumlin Road to Sydney Street West

   1. Mullen, William
   3. Shaw, John, cash receiver
   5. Bothwell, Miss S.
   7. Johnston, I. M., sheet metal worker
   9. Dorman, M., labourer
 11. Moore, Fredk. M., clerk
 13. Boyd, Hugh
 15. Morwood, S., bread server
 17. Jackson, James, bar man
 19. Bell, James, fitter
 21. Apsley, Miss Agnes
 23. McBurney, Miss Mary
 25. Stitt, Nathaniel, driller
 27. Sharpe, James, labourer
 29. Istance, Miss Margaret
 31. Bell, George, engineer
 33. Brown, David, brass moulder
 35. Tumelty, Alfred, labourer
 37. Smyth, James, tram conductor
 39. Morrow, Mrs. Rachel
 41. McAvoy, J., fitter
 43. Gorman, Harry, cutter
..........here is Danube Street
 45. McGladdery, Robert, tailor
 47. Orr, G., baker
 49. Crawford, B., blacksmith
 51. Burns, William, joiner
 53. Stephens, James, fitter
 55. Wilson, Robert, clerk
 57. Magowan, Miss M.
 59. Courtney, Richard, painter
 61. Gilliland, Henry
 63. Hawks, Miss M.
 65. Hunt, James, shop assistant
 67. Imperial Window Cleaning Co. - J. Smith, proprietor
 69. Manderson, Samuel, labourer
 71. Wilson, Robert H., dealer
 73. Orr, Alex., joiner
                         __________

   2. Day, W. C., motorman
   4. Dowdy, Mrs. Charlotte
   6. McConnell, Mrs. Margaret
   8. Todd, Samuel, electrician
 10. Templeton, Mrs. M.
 12. Fitzsimmons, John, inspector
 14. Kidd, William, sales man
 16. Brown, Mrs. Isabella
 18. Lonsdale, James, labourer
 20. Preshaw, Angus, labourer
 22. Wilson, Mrs. Catherine
 24. McCullough, A., linen worker
 26. McCreight, Miss A.
 28. Foster, James, labourer
 30. Mehaffey, Mrs. I.
 32. Jardine, R., shunter
 34. Farquhar, Charles, attendant
 36. Hewitt, A., pattern maker
 38. Gamble, William, checker
 40. Trew, Richard
 42. Creighton, Samuel, foreman
 44. Young, Nathaniel, joiner
 46. Farrell, J., book binder
 48. Devlin, I.
 50. Hall, W. R., motor man
 52. McMillen, Samuel, labourer
 54. Taggart, Mrs. Matilda
 56. Gilliland, A., steel erector
 58. Cullen, Mrs. S.
 60. Dodds, Wm., sheet metal worker
 62. Arlow, William, labourer
 64. Baird, Mrs. Elizabeth
 66. McKnight, H., R.U.C.
 68. Ferris, John, joiner
 70. Thompson, R. J., yardman
 72. Ashton, W., french polisher
 74. Lynch, Stephen, clerk

Jamaica Street
at 2
Havana Street

   1. O'Hare, R., flax dresser
   3. Nalty, James, watchman
   5. Campbell, Edward, labourer
   7. McAvoy, John, shoe maker
   9. McGarry, H., labourer
 11. Brown, W. J., labourer
 13. Dempsey, Joseph
 15. Thompson, G., cabinet maker
 17. Jackson, Patrick, labourer
 19. O'Connor, Mrs.
 21. Mulgrave, John S., electrician
 23. O'Neill, Bridget
 25. Hamill, Martha
 27. McCauley, Maggie
 29. Bowers, Robt., thread worker
 31. Beggs, R. J., fireman
 33. Johnston, James, labourer
 35. McInteggart, Bernard, seaman
 37. Taylor, James, labourer
 39. Scott, Mrs. Susan
41-51. Vacant ground
 53. Owens, Mrs. Susan
 55. McGrath, Daniel, labourer
 57. Gillen, John, flax rougher
 59. Toman, Daniel, labourer
 61. Terzonic, H., terrazzo worker
 63. Graham, Samuel, labourer
 65. Adams, Patrick, labourer
 67. Wilson, John, labourer
       Vacant ground
 69. McGuigan, P., gardener
 71. Gibson, William, labourer
 73. McWilliams, Stewart
 75. Wylie, William, soldier
 77. Curran, James
 79. Maguire, Thomas
 81. McVeigh, James, labourer
 83. Canning, Patrick, Govt. clnr.
 85. O'Neill, Hugh, labourer
 87. Curry, George, labourer
 89. McIlkenny, Mrs.
 91. Morrison, James, labourer
 93. Hood, W., compositor
 95. McArtan, H., slater
 97. McGuinness, John P., labourer
 99. McKane, Daniel, flax dresser
101. Woods, John, labourer
103. Johnston, C., labourer
105. Hamill, P., hodsman
107. Meehan, Joseph, checker
109. Conlan, James, labourer
111. Power, John, docker
113. Altimas, Fredk., labourer
115. McCaffery, Patrick, docker
117. McCann, John, labourer
119. White, John, labourer
121. Marks, Hugh, dealer
123. McKenna, J., butcher
125. Crolly, ?, seaman
127. Mulholland, Mrs.
129. McCall, Patrick, dealer
131. Creelman, S., weaver
133. Boyle, Michael, rougher
135. McTeague, Joseph, terrazzo worker
137. Maguire, Thomas, bar man
139. Swindells, Richard, conductor
141. McCartan, Patrick, labourer
143. Galbraith, James
145. Gilmore, Edward J., labourer
                         __________

2-4. Vacant ground
   6. Mervyn, Bernard, labourer
   8. Bell, Patrick, seaman
 10. Hanvey, Bernard, driver
 12. Hefferan, Thomas, labourer
 14. McGuinness, James, docker
 16. Clarke, Thomas, coal vendor
 18. Cranston, David, sailor
 20. Goss, Herbert, electrician
 22. McBride, James
 24. Hamill, Joseph, shop assistant
 26. McQuitty, Joseph, labourer
 28. McMullan, Gerald, labourer
 30. O'Reilly, James, labourer
 32. Corbett, D., labourer
 34. Gibbons, James, labourer
 36. Dempsey, Patrick, labourer
 38. McCann, Francis, labourer
 40. Vacant
 42. Boak, Mrs. Mary
 44. Adams, Thomas, labourer
 46. Keenan, Thomas, labourer
 48. McConnell, F.
 50. Quigley, William, labourer
 52. Murtagh, George, terrazzo worker
 54. Laverty, James, fireman
 56. McKenna, John, motor driver
 58. Loughlin, Daniel, labourer
 60. Halliday, Thomas E., labourer
 62. Crean, Fredk., labourer
 64. Reid, Alex., labourer
 66. King, Carl, seaman
 68. Valente, Anthony, polisher
70-98. Vacant ground
100. McCann, James, labourer
102. Nocker, F., terrazzo worker
104. Rice, ?
106. Strain, Charles, labourer
108. Moran, W., labourer
110. English, M., watch man
112. Gamble, Mrs. Mary
114. McGeough, Francis, labourer
116. McAllister, James, porter
118. Fitzgerald, Mrs.
120. Gillan, Mrs.
122. Murray, T. J., labourer
124. Brady, Mrs.
126. Gibson, Edward, saddler
128. McNulty, Daniel, labourer
130. Duffy, John, labourer
132. Strain, James, carter
134. McGeough, Thomas, labourer
136. McGladdery, Thomas, labourer
138. Toal, Joseph, labourer
140. McIlmunn, John, labourer
142. Vacant
144. Christie, Charles, labourer
146. Lavery, Alexander, labourer
148. Lavery, Alexander, labourer
150. Gilmore, Hugh

James' Street
from 8 Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Ireland, Mrs.
   3. Moreland, Mrs. E.
   5. Bryans, J., labourer
   7. Sterret, James, moulder
   9. Kennedy, Hugh, jun., mattress maker
 11. Smyth, Mrs. A.
 13. Graham, E., labourer
 15. Rainey, Mrs.
 17. McCoy, William, labourer
 19. Howell, Mrs.
 21. Robinson, W. E.
 23. Leeman, Saml. G., machine man
 25. Fearon, James, labourer
 27. Young, George, labourer
..........here is Berlin Street
 29. McIlwaine, Robert, labourer
   "   Snoddy, Matthew, server
       Gateway
       Stores
 33. Store
 35. Megaw, John, labourer
 37. Smith, Samuel, labourer
 39. Baillie, Miss Maria
 41. Kelly, J., labourer
 43. Andrews, J. C., labourer
 45. McQuiston, Mary Ann
 47. Wilson, S., labourer
 49. Farley, John, plater's helper
 51. Topping, W.
 53. Laughlin, Mrs. S.
 55. Ditty, Thomas, labourer
 57. Higginson, W., clerk
 59. Armstrong, Arthur, labourer
 61. Brown, Joseph, moulder
 63. McGuickin, Margaret
 65. Winning, Mrs. M.
 67. Dorman, Mrs. Isabella
 69. Hefferon, Samuel, labourer
 71. Turner, Mrs.
 73. Semple, S. J., labourer
 75. Black, David, labourer
 77. Goode, David, labourer
79-81. McBride, J., boot maker
                         __________

   2. Dean, David, joiner
   4. Colville, William
   6. Boyd, Hugh, labourer
   8. McMurray, Miss
 10. McKee, Robert, butcher
 12. Gamble, Mrs. E.
 14. Davis, J., fireman
 16. Waite, Mrs. R.
 18. Livingstone, J., labourer
 20. Livingstone, R., labourer
 22. Pritchard, J., storeman
 24. Matier, F.
 26. Blaney, James, labourer
 28. Millar, James
 30. Blair, William, shoe maker
 32. Martin, T. G., pawn broker
..........here is Berlin Street
 34. Kennedy, J., hackle setter
 36. Smyth, Miss E.
 38. Lowry, James, labourer
 40. Ferguson, Thomas, carter
 42. Andrews, R. (workshop)
 44. Limmey, Martha
 46. Gatensby, James, labourer
 48. Allen, Mrs. S.
 50. Johnston, James, labourer
 52. Martin, Mrs. E.
 54. Brown, David, labourer
 56. Kidd, John, labourer
 58. Smeath, Daniel, labourer
 60. Dowey, Mrs. Eliza
 62. Pearce, Alexander, labourer
 64. Gateway
 66. Kane, John, labourer
 68. McClelland, George, labourer
 70. Martin, James, plumber
 72. Hughes, Charles, labourer
 74. Flack, David
 76. Milligan, John B., labourer
 78. Kirkpatrick, T., moulder

James' Street South
from 5 Linen Hall Street to 10 Brunswick Street

    3. The Bedford Street Linen Co. Ltd.
    5. Black, G. R., & Co. Ltd., clothing manufacturers
   "   Doggart, W. L., & Son, Undertakers' Merchants. T.N.: 24205
   "   Exceptional Distress Office (back entrance)
..........here is Bedford Street
   9. McCleery, Hamilton, & Co. Ltd.
   "   Ross, William, & Co. Ltd., Hollybank Bleach Works
 13. Hayes, T. L., electrical engineer
15-17. Bradshaw, J. R., & Co., wholesale earthenware, china, glass merchants
   "   Miller, Miller (Belfast) Ltd., linen manufacturers
   "   Adelaide Manufacturing Co., fancy linen manufacturers
   "   Johnston, R. J., & Co., handkerchief manufacturers
 21. Jackson, H., & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
                         __________

   2. Bell & Logan (side entrance)
4-6. British Thread Mills Ltd.
   "   Mallace, James, manufacturers' agent
   "   McKenna, J. K., shirt manufacturer
..........here is Bedford Street
   8. Robb, H. M., & Co. Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers
   "   Forbes, John, Ltd., hemstitchers and hemstitching appliances
 10. McGiffin, Cowan, & Co., warehousemen
 12. Gateway
14-16. Low & Bonner, Ltd., linen merchants
18-22. Kearns, W., & Co., goods and workers' entrance

Jameson Street
from 320 Ormeau Road
to St. Jude's Parade

   1. Morrow, Mrs. Eileen
   3. Mason, P., electrician
   5. McConnell, Robert, labourer
   7. Corry, J. F., linen business
   9. Vacant
 11. Hart, V., labourer
 13. McAleenan, J., labourer
 15. Stone, C. W., driver
 17. Greenwood, Thomas
 19. Orr, J., caretaker
 21. Hutton, Alexander
 23. Courtney, Thomas, fitter
 25. Rodgerson, W.
 27. Anderson, Mrs. M.
 29. Ross, Mrs. Sarah C.
 31. Brown, G., baker
 33. Thompson, Mrs.
 35. Wilson, J., watch maker
 37. Duncan, George, cutter
 39. Millar, T., joiner
 41. Stevenson, P., traveller
 43. Woods, Stafford, joiner
 45. Ballentine, J., gardener
 47. Jones, H.
 49. Lunny, E., gardener
 51. Dalzell, J., salesman
 53. Smylie, J.
 55. Gillespie, Miss M.
 57. Andrews, D., reel master
                          __________

   2. Side door
   4. Howlings, J., labourer
6-8. Side door
 10. McHarry, L., dress maker
 12. Moss, Miss Mary
 14. Thompson, Robert, conductor
 16. Wilks, Mrs.
 18. Gregg, Mrs. E. A.
 20. Hanlon, Mrs. Kate
 22. Herdman, J.
 24. Matthew, A., porter
 26. Connell, A., joiner
 28. Heasley, Francis, manager
 30. Carson, J. W., driver
 32. Marshall, Agnes
 34. Ryan, James, postman
 36. Wilson, W. A.
 38. Martin, Miss
 40. Duncan, Alfred, cutter
 42. Winters, J. D., pipe layer
 44. Duncan, A., cutter
 46. Shannon, J., car conductor
 48. Robinson, John
 50. Kelly, R., painter
 52.
Hilland, George, plumber
 54. Blinkinsop, F. G., joiner
 56. Boyce, Samuel, baker
 58. Carslake, Robert, checker
 60. Nixon, A., foreman
 62. McClatchey, H., iron turner
 64. Allen, J. A., egg tester
 66. Sherrard, Miss M. W.
 68. Laverty, James H., clerk
 70. Wilkinson, S. T., blacksmith
 72. Macauley, Thomas, labourer
 74. Clarke, Joseph

Jane Street
at 26 Eglinton Street

       Side door

Jellicoe Avenue
from 201 Alexandra Park Avenue to Skegoneill Avenue

   1. Mawhinney, F., park ranger
   2. Ritchie, James, messenger
   3. Wilmot, George, guard
   4. Turner, James, messenger
   5. McAuley, W. J., joiner
   6. Thompson, James, messenger
   7. Hollywood, W. J., labourer
   8. McLister, Mrs.
   9. Murray, William, operator
 10. Smythe, T. J., labourer
 11. Savage, Thomas
 12. Cowan, Alexander
 13. Mawhinney, S. T., messenger
 14. Poolton, James, postman
 15. Holmes, Allen, clerk
 16. McComb, Robert, clerk
 17. Worthington, Wm., painter
 18. Lloyd, Basil, messenger
 19. Majury, James, clerk
 20. Anderson, Leonard, fireman
 21. McIlwaine, W., labourer
 22. McCleery, Samuel, labourer
 23. Conn, John, door keeper
 24. English, Thomas, watchman
 25. Boyd, Thomas
 26. McIlwaine, Alexander, cleaner
 27. Martin, William J.
 28. Murray, John, messenger
 29. Wilton, George, cleaner
 30. Millar, George, clerk
 31. Cooke, William
 32. McCorrell, William
 33. Noble, Robert
 34. Neill, Samuel, caretaker
 35. Knox, Francis, shipwright
 36. Hooks, James
 37. Dickey, Thomas, driver
 38. Neill, John
 39. Colville, Alexander
 40. Connelly, Edward, tailor
 41. Russell, Alexander
 42. McCrea, William, clerk
 43. Stead, James
 44. McNerlin, James, plumber
 45. Sterrett, Robert E.
 46. Smith, Robert, inspector
 47. Beattie, John, driver
 48. Pollock, Joseph
 49. McErlean, William, conductor
 50. Rolston, Robert

Jennymount Street
at 3 North Derby Street

   3. Adair, R.
   5. Wilson, Thomas, holder up
   7. Hutchinson, Robert, labourer
   9. Gough, Thomas, labourer
 11. Todd, H., labourer
 13. Nesbitt, Miss E.
 15. Dunn, A., rivetter
 17. Bain, William
 19. Kerr, F., roving master
 21. Munn, John, labourer
 23. Haddock, G., hackler (Haddick, T. in 1943)
 25. Spratt, James, oiler
 27. Keeves, John
 29. Johnston, F., dealer
 31. Guthrie, Jane
 33. McCartney, J., labourer
 35. Belshaw, Harry, labourer
 37. Teggart, Neville
 39. Robinson, G., oiler
 41. Vacant
 43. Fenton, Robert H., labourer
 45. Rolie, James
 47. Pollock, William, labourer
 49. Best, Mrs. Annie
                           __________

   2. Beattie, Mrs. A.
   4. Walker, William, docker
   6. Russell, Mrs. Catherine
   8. Hammond, Mrs. Mary
 10. Longridge, James, holder up
 12. Nesbitt, John, labourer
 14. Moore, Hugh, labourer
 16. Nelson, Mrs. Dina
 18. Thompson, S., labourer
 20. Wilton, Daniel, coach trimmer
 22. McCartney, Miss Letitia
 24. Shearer, Mary
 26. Hamilton, John
 28. Caughey, Mrs. Sarah
 30. Lilley, William, labourer
 32. Anderson, John
 34. Wiggins, Miss Elizabeth
 36. Larmour, Mrs.
 38. Haddock, Edgbert, labourer (Egbert)
 40. Orr, William, labourer
 42. White, C., reeler
 44. McAlpine, James, plater
 46. Boomer, Miss Minnie
 48. Creighton, James, labourer
 50. Todd, Fannie

Jersey Street
from 10 Snugville Street to Matchett Street

   1. Hanna, Wm. J., crane man
   3. Poots, William J., clerk
   5. McClure, James, driver
   7. Thompson, G., plumber
   9. Allen, J. G., labourer
 11. Sharp, Robert, labourer
 13. Stewart, James, labourer
 15. Earley, Mrs. F.
 17. McClenaghan, Joseph, fitter
 19. McFall, Edward, fitter
 21. Rankin, Thomas, labourer
 23. Boyd, Hugh, bar man
 25. McCormick, Mrs. E.
 27. Henderson, David, labourer
 29. McGibbon, James, labourer
 31. Belfast City Mission (Jersey Street branch)
 33. Bailie, S., machinist
 35. Curry, James, labourer
 37. Smyth, Mrs. J.
 39. Robinson, William, joiner
 41. Hill, H. H., store man
 43. Elliott, Mrs. M. J.
 45. Moore, Charles S., labourer
 47. Montgomery, J., hackle setter
 49. Lewis, James McConnell, stereotyper
 51. Mulligan, John
 53. Cowlan, John, hackle setter
53a. William & Co., builders
53b. Mahaffey, James, & Son, building contractors
                         __________

   2. Taylor, Maxwell, bar man
   4. King, Francis, machinist
   6. Cook, Mrs. Catherine
   8. McIlroy, William, printer
 10. McCue, William A., labourer
 12. Bentham, William
 14. Milligan, John, labourer
 16. Milligan, Mrs.
 18. Ussher, Mrs. Elizabeth
 20. Baird, John, printer
 22. Archer, Catherine
 24. Archer, H., shipwright
 26. Finn, Thomas, machine man
 28. Woods,
David, compositor

Jerusalem Street
from 23 Rugby Avenue to Stranmillis Embankment

   1. Walker, J., labourer
   3. McKeown, Stewart
   5. Mulligan, David, driver
   7. Stuart, E. J., clerk
   9. Gordon, R., salesman
 11. Shortt, W. J., driver
 13. Blakely, N., brick layer
 15. Gardner, W., conductor
 17. Stinson, Mrs. A.
 19. Blackburne, William
 21. Wallace, J., joiner
 23. Henderson, John
 25. Martin, William, bread server
 27. Wright, W., linen lapper
 29. Balfour, Miss
 31. Ward, John
 33. Wilson, W.
 35. McDowell, Miss
 37. Hamilton, I., clerk
 39. Waring, J., joiner
 41. McNaul, Hill, joiner
 43. Doherty, Mrs. M.
 45. Cargo, H. P., labourer
 47. Marshall, Mrs. Lizzie
 49. Hoey, S., labourer
 51. Younger, David, book binder
..........here is Agincourt Avenue
 53. Bovaird, Robert H.
 55. Hart, H., engineer
 57. Lemon, James, labourer
 59. Mitchell, R., insurance agent
 61. Ellis, William
 63. Lamb, W. B.
 65. Dunn, Mrs. Charlotte
 67. Shorten, Wm., bus conductor
 69. Ellis, James, baker
 71. Douglas, A., gardener
 73. Harrison, Wm. H., bookkeeper
 75. McLoughlin, Thomas
 77. Burland, W., brick layer
                          __________

   2. Heslip, W. J., shop assistant
   4. Sampson, David
   6. Clarke, Mrs. Margaret
   8. Jameson, W., bread server
 10. Green, Mrs. Matilda
 12. Twaddell, Albert
 14. Blair, Robert, fireman
 16. Matthews, James, labourer
 18. Cameron, Mrs. I.
 20. Steele, Mrs. S.
 22. Ginn, Mrs.
 24. Sterritt, Miss
 26. Tweedie, George,. sawyer
 28. Welsh, Robert, stone cutter
 30. Anderson, Mrs.
 32. Elliott, Thomas, baker
 34. Dickson, Miss A.
 36. Vacant
 38. Millar, Miss Mary Ann
 40. Boyd, William
 42. McCracken, Miss Ada
 44. Ferguson, Samuel, store man
 46. Doherty, W. A., compositor
 48. Doherty, Victor, labourer
..........here is Agincourt Avenue
 50. Sturdy, Mrs. Frances
 52. McAllister, J., labourer
 54. Neill, ?
 56. Hendron, Mrs. Mary
 58. Houston, Mrs.
 60. Shorten, Mrs. Margaret
 62. Wilson, Charles, labourer
 64. Elliott, James, coach painter
 66. Reddick, T., plumber
 68. Harrison, Samuel, joiner
 70. Kilgore, James, labourer
 72. Doherty, W. P., painter
 74. Cochrane, Misses

Joanmount Drive
from 56 Joanmount Gardens to Joanmount Park

   1. McKeown, N., joiner
   3. Dalzell, James, mechanic
   5. James, T. F.
   7. McVicker, David
   9. Neill, Hamilton, groundsman
 11. Ellis, W. J., salesman
 13. Vogan, Robert D.
 15. Grange, William J., clerk
 17. Wolsey, George, tenter
 19. Hull, A., traveller
 21. Parker, James, compositor
 23. Thompson, John, driver
 25. Stitt, William, librarian
 27. Chase, H., driver
                         __________

   2. Oliver, W. H., traveller
   4. Morton, Henry, salesman
   6. Lewis, Herbert
   8. Black, Albert, warehouseman
 10. O'Neill, Wm. G., Corporation official
 12. James, T. F.
 14. Campbell, R., painter
 16. Gunning, Mrs. Catherine
 18. Clarke, Henry, insurance agent
 20. Reid, Robert C., tiler

Joanmount Gardens
at 4 Marmount Gardens

       Vacant ground
   1. Kerr, F., motor body builder
   3. Wright, Mrs. R.
   5. Kennedy, Robert, store keeper
   7. Harris, W. H., clerk
   9. Davison, Cecil G.
 11. Renton, D. E., compositor
 13. Gritton, S. H.
 15. Murphy, Mrs.
 17. Telford, S., pavior
 19. McIlvenney, Herbert
 21. Haisley, John, joiner
 23. Young, A., agent
 25. Gilvary, Lewis, bar man
 27. Milne, C., draughtsman
 29. Rodger, R., fitter
 31. Keel, George, printer
 33. Greenlee, Wm., salesman
 35. Piercy, Ernest V. (Pierce, Percy)
 37. Fair, J., coach builder
 39. Hamilton, J. C., foreman
 41. Knott, George, salesman
 43. Millar, Mrs. M.
 45. Brown, Samuel, tailor
 47. Kinney, Thomas, clerk
 49. Patterson, G., fitter
 51. Baastad, Hulda
 53. Alexander, Mrs. M.
 55. Quinn, H., carter
 57. Bowie, ?
 59. Robertson, Mrs.
 61. Brooks, B.
 63. McCann, M.
 65. Shields, J., compositor
 67. McKinstry, Miss Mary
 69. Shields, S. E.
 71. Murray, Thomas
 73. Campbell, Miss N.
 75. Ewart, Thomas
 77. Gillen, Edward, engineer
 79. Gibb, William, iron turner
 81. McConnell, A., postman
 83. Murray, Samuel, joiner
 85. Withers, Mrs. E.
 87. Malone, Stewart
 89. Dugan, Arthur
 91. O'Brien, C., salesman
 93. Ellis, William H., engineer
 95. Ingram, J., fitter
 97. McGuicken, Wm. J., labourer
 99. Galbraith, Frank
101. McCormick, William
103. Anderson, Thomas
105. McKee, William, cord tier
107. McKeown, H., fitter
109. Finlay, James, driver
111. Mateer, Miss Clara
113. Burrell, Mrs. M.
115. McKeen, Robt., cabinet maker
117. Lowans, Thomas, photographer
119. Niblock, Jack, clerk
121. Grainger, Jas., lamp lighter
123. Mulholland, Samuel
125. McCormick, David, fitter
127. Jamison, Thomas, iron turner
129. Baird, William H., grocer
131. Anderson, Thomas
133. McDowell, M. J.
135. Davison, Joseph, fitter
137. Porter, William, driver
139. Moles, Isaac
141. McBride, John, clerk
143. Morrison, William
145. Dickson, S., labourer
147. Weir, John
149. McCune, Samuel, fitter
151. McGrath, M., cutter
153. Reford, Joseph, butcher
155. Forsythe, W., R.U.C.
157. Bousfield, Wm. F., butcher
159. McConnell, H., labourer
161. Montgomery, Edward, clerk
163. Dunn, Mrs. J.
165. Boyd, John, blacksmith
167. Porter, Charles, driver
169. McMullan, W. H., engineer
171. Hunter, A., checker
173. Lee, H., driver
175. Ellis, John, insurance agent
177. Taylor, A., plasterer
179. Campbell, Robert, fitter
181. Thomas, Frederick, printer
183. McLoy, Alfred, tinsmith (Malloy, Alfred, sheet metal worker in 1943)
185. McGrath, William, baker
187. Scallan, James, warehouseman
189. Hedley, Harold, traveller
191. Smyth, John, iron moulder
193. Williamson, S., joiner
195. Bayes, A.
197. Moorehead, J., labourer
199. Skelly, John, labourer
201. McMeekan, D., clerk
203. Thursby, James, car attendant
205. Tynan, E., driver
207. Winters, Mrs. V.
209. Ewart, Robert, labourer
211. Simpson, William, conductor
213. Towb, John, traveller
215. Malone, Thomas, fireman
217. Hart, Govan, plasterer
219. Patton, W. J.
221. Gibson, J., plumber
223. Rea, J., machine man
225. Colquhoun, John, electrician
227. McKee, J., warehouseman
229. Flaherty, Mrs. M.
231. Fisher, H. E., welder
233. Harbinson, Wm., painter
235. Gibson, W. J., joiner
237. Millen, John, salesman
239. McKelvey, Thos. F., machine man
241. McGrath, James, fitter
243. Harper, Samuel, labourer
245. Campbell, John G., salesman
247. McClelland, William, machine man
        Vacant ground
249. Herdman, Robert, fireman
251. Sinnamon, Miss G., bookkeeper
253. Murdock, Robt., plaster's helper
255. Briggs, Thomas, machinist
                         __________

   2. Martin, J., clerk
   4. Allison, Miss Mary
   6. Vacant
   8. Bowman, Mrs. M.
 10. Goulding, Mrs. M.
 12. Polley, W. T., confectioner
 14. McKeown, M., R.U.C.
 16. Busby, R. R., confectioner
 18. Bell, David, baker
 20. Hamilton, James, traveller
 22. Vacant
 24. Harvey, William, traveller
 26. Dennison, W., R.U.C.
 28. McPherson, N. F. W.
 30. Shields, N. C., fitter
 32. Stewart, Miss G.
 34. Luckman, Ben. H., R.U.C.
 36. Willdridge, Miss
 38. Smyth, James, conductor
 40. Totten, Mrs.
 42. Anderson, Robert, painter
 44. Morrison, J., inspector
 46. Logan, J., carpenter
 48. Crawford, J.
 50. Edwards, Mrs. L.
 52. Press, Alex., pattern maker
 54. McMurray, Joseph, grocer
 56. Sloan, Joseph, grocer
..........here is Joanmount Drive
 58. Callen, Thomas, builder
 60. McClelland, Thos., engineer
 62. Gracey, R., machinist
 64. Courtney, William E.
 66. Haddick, Richard, driver (Haddock, Richard, motor driver in 1943)
 68. Thompson, Alex., mechanic
 70. Liggins, Frederick, labourer
 72. Linton, Thomas, tailor
 74. Taylor, William John
 76. Campbell, William, painter
 78. Adgey, Miss A.
 80. Miller, Mrs. M.
 82. Stewart, Alex., conductor
 84. Houston, J., rivetter
 86. McDonald, Hector
 88. Maxwell, M., fitter
 90. Clow, Albert, fitter
 92. Baines, J. W., musician
 94. Morton, John
 96. Wigston, Francis, labourer
 98. Finlay, R. J., engineer
100. Flavelle, W. J., labourer
102. Wetherall, Mrs. E. V.
104. Moffatt, William, linesman
106. Smyth, John M. W., watch maker
108. Dean, C., engineer
110. Henderson, Jas., yarn bleacher
112. Clotworthy, ?
114. Flude, H., labourer
116. Moody, Mrs.
118. Sterne, Mrs. Grace
120. Keers, Herbert, cabinet maker
122. Kyle, James, motor driver
124. McCullough, H., sheet metal worker
126. Young, Thomas, salesman
128. Keers, Walter, french polisher
130. Crawford, Mrs. A.
132. Vacant
134. Coulter, R. J., insurance agent
136. Orr, Francis, machinist
138. Hagan, William, traveller
140. Bannon, F., upholsterer
142. Tedford, H., machinist
144. Hedley, D., conductor
146. Cochrane, George H., linen trade
148. Clark, Seymour, clerk
150. Irvine, Robert, store keeper
152. McCullagh, Cecil, clerk
154. Crymble, Samuel, seaman
156. Johnston, J. M., driver
158. Creighton, W., driver
160. Sloan, Thomas, packer
162. Percival, J., driver
164. McGuiggan, William, joiner
166. Jones, William, carter
168. Rankin, Robert, foreman
170. Pegg, William, labourer
172. Quinn, Mrs. M.
174. Acton, W. J., clerk
176. Boyd, Thomas H., designer
178. Douglas, A., joiner
180. Connolly, D., driver
182. Johnston, William, labourer
184. Clancy, John, butcher (Glancy in 1943)
186. Campbell, T., caulker
188. Beattie, William, fitter
190. Finlay, Arthur, clerk
192. Crowthers, Miss N.
194. Livingstone, T., salesman
196. Kelly, Frank, wireman
198. Scott, James D.
200. Patterson, M., builder
202. Johnston, Joseph, packer
204. Houston, Fred., machinist
206. Graham, Thomas, joiner
208. Cottam, H. C., hair dresser
210. Murdock, William, foreman
212. Clark, H., soldier
214. McHagga, John, labourer
216. Ogle, John, iron turner
..........here is Meyrick Park
        Vacant ground

Joanmount Park
at 635 Oldpark Road

   1. Smyth, A., manager
   3. Montgomery, F.
   5. Irwin, James
   7. Lindsay, Hugh, builder
   9. Bradshaw, J. W., clerk
 11. Carlisle, Herbert, machinist
 13. Smyth, T. J.
 15. Moore, Alfred
 17. Wilson, J.
 19. Rowland, Keith, salesman
 21. Irwin, Sergt. L., R.U.C.
 23. Hughes, W. J., accountant
..........here is Joanmount Drive
 25. Magill, Mrs. Elizabeth
 27. Park, ?, baker
 29. Girvin, William, plumber
 31. Robinson, Robert P., dental mechanic
 33. Robinson, Mrs. Jane
 35. Vacant
 37. Gilliland, Edward, agent
 39. Hope, William D., fitter
 41. Nimmons, Alexander
 43. Wilson, J., conductor
 45. Scott, Hugh, bread server
 47. Armstrong, James, joiner
 49. Stirman, V., collector
 51. Johnston, Samuel, hardware merchant
 53. Falls, D., labourer
 55. Todd, Samuel, machinist
 57. Blair, John C., assistant manager
 59. Halliday, Elizabeth
 61. Finlay, Samuel, cabinet maker
 63. Copeland, George, joiner
 65. Glenn, John, moulder
 67. Barr, Samuel, joiner
 69. Booth, Mrs. Jane
 71. Pirrie, Douglas C., engineer
 73. Thompson, E., french polisher
 75. McVeigh, William, linesman
 77. Davidson, S., plasterer
 79. Heslip, Thomas, packer
 81. Hanna, Richard, warehouseman
 83. McIlwaine, Thomas, conductor
 85. Dorrity, John, ruler
 87. Watters, Thomas
 89. Christie, John
 91. McCluney, W. J., civil servant
 93. Rourke, Charles, clerk
 95. McClinton, R., plumber
 97. Taylor, Thomas
 99. Hewitt, G., steward
101. McCormick, Harry, grocer
103. Headley, Matthew
105. Hynds, Chester, coach builder
107. Bishop, D.
109. Magee, Alex., labourer
111. Burns, David, labourer
113. Ross, D., boiler man
115. Gowdy, Ernest, car attendant
117. Solly, G. A.
119. McKittrick, S., driver
121. Camlin, J., postman
123. Logan, J., driver
125. Wilkinson, C., engineer
127. Macleod, Malcolm, grinder
129. Kinder, G., porter
131. Inskip, K. F., salesman
133. Dunlop, William, boot maker
135. Robertson, William
137. Stevenson, John, fitter
139. Scott, Samuel, turner
141. Shaw, S. D., manager
143. Collier, Wm. F., labourer
145. Mitchell, Thomas, plumber
147. Thompson, Samuel, labourer
149. Allen, Charles, engineer
151. Robinson, William, clerk
153. Foster, W., butcher
155. Girvan, Robert, joiner
157. Hinton, M., labourer
159. Yorke, James, joiner
                         __________

   2. Bell, Joseph, foreman
   4. White, Mrs. Annie
   6. McGuffin, William, cloth passer
   8. Gilliland, Edward, salesman
10-12. Vacant
 14. Glencross, D., inspector
 16. Wilson, William, bookkeeper
 18. Gow, Norman
 20. Duncan, W. A., R.U.C.
 22. Vacant
 24. Miskimmin, J., manager
 26. Sherry, J., traveller
 28. Vacant
 30. Steele, John, baker
 32. Campbell, Norman, joiner
 34. Morton, Frederick, fitter
 36. McAuley, Thomas, traveller
 38. Brown, William, inspector
 40. Savage, Thomas, moulder
 42. Darragh, William, brick layer
 44. Black, A., clerk
 46. McKee, David, welder
 48. Mills, L., R.A.S.C.
 50. Briggs, William, electrician
 52. Hughes, James, joiner
 54. Williamson, David, driver
 56. Mawhinney, Mrs. J. B.
 58. Taggart, Edward, traveller
 60. Anderson, Mrs. S.
 62. McGorry, H., french polisher
 64. Mitchell, William, manager
 66. McCutcheon, Samuel, electrician
 68. Hunter, A., conductor
 70. Weir, M., engineer
 72. Brown, G., driver
 74. Pickering, D. J., R.A.F.
 76. McCrum, John, fitter
..........here is Prestwick Park
 78. Crawford, R. T., engineer
 80. Savage, H., conductor
 82. Harris, W., artist
 84. Moffett, F. H., salesman
 86. Martin, John, clerk
 88. McCracken, Thomas, baker
 90. Dowie, William, labourer
..........here is Coombe Hill Park
 92. Todd, Hugh, pork cutter
 94. Black, Charles, seaman
 96. Chambers, Alex., painter
 98. Vacant
100. Watters, G. H., assistant
102. Martin, J., cabinet maker
104. Watterson, H., driver
106. Castles, W., joiner
108. McGeeney, Patrick, bar man (McGreeney, Patrick, bar man in 1943)
110. Houston, John, traveller
112. McCartney, John
114. Silvey, Robert
116. Hughes, Leslie, plumber
118. Stewart, S., driver
120. Boyd, James, house repairer
122. Wrixon, A., driver
124. Hendren, Wm. J., sheet metal worker
126. Collim, Miss J.
128. Garrett, J. A., labourer
130. Andrews, S., salesman
132. Black, William, labourer

Jocelyn Avenue
from 264 Woodstock Road to Castlereagh Road

   1. Kane, David J., coachman
   3. Dowey, R. J., motor driver
   5. Palmer, Mrs. D.
   7. Stevenson, T. J., musician
   9. Kirk, William
 11. Preston, William, joiner
 13. Crean, C. F., traveller
 15. Scott, Mrs. Elizabeth
 17. Irwin, Thomas, cabinet maker
 19. Crawford, Henry, engineer
 21. Brown, Jane
 23. McDonald, Fran., mechanic
 25. Muir, Alex., baker
 27. Bloomfield, D., taxi hirer
 29. Brady, R., insurance agent
 31. Scott, J., vulcaniser
 33. Grey, Ellen
 35. Lorimer, Mrs. M.
 37. Gilmore, Samuel, tailor
 39. McGahey, Mrs. A.
 41. Brightween, Jas., hair dresser
 43. MacLaughlin, M.
 45. Hamilton, J., grocer
 47. Hamilton, John, grocer
..........here is Euston Street
 49. Stevenson, J., bread server
 51. Irish Evangelical Church - Rev. J. McCracken
 53. Harvey, J., driver
 55. Hogg, Victoria
 57. Brownlee, Mrs. Susan
 59. Gregg, Mrs.
 61. Maxwell, Hamilton, conductor
 63. Radcliffe, Mrs. Matilda
 65. Ferguson, W. R., labourer
 67. Thompson, Miss Mary
 69. Coulter, Mrs.
 71. Fleming, Robert, moulder
 73. Kelsey, Mrs.
                          __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Blaney, Thomas, fitter (Blayney, Thomas, fitter in 1943)
   6. Catherwood, Alex., driver
   8. Farley, James, fitter
 10. Martin, Alexander
 12. Gordon, William, baker
 14. Ward, Peter, motorman
 16. Hayes, Mrs. Eliza
 18. Scott, James, labourer
 20. Wilson, Mrs. Emily
 22. Olver, Miss Agnes
 24. Cunningham, W., labourer
 26. Walsh, Mrs. Susan
 28. Walker, A., salesman
 30. Preston, Robert, engineer
 32. Carr, Mrs. Mary
 34. Corbett, J. A., iron moulder
 36. McQuoid, E., dress maker
 38. Allen, Miss Sarah
 40. Moores, John, boiler maker
 42. McCullough, Miss M.
 44. Storey, George, iron turner
 46. Gillespie, H., joiner
 48. Cromie, D., seaman
 50. Orr, Robert, grocer
 52. White, James, labourer
 54. Lowry, W. J., joiner
 56. Parker, John
 58. Russell, Agnes, dress maker
 60. McMaster, John, labourer
..........here is Euston Street
 62. Stevenson, W. J., taxi prop.
 64. Stevenson, W. J., garage
 66. Pilson, J. H., butcher
 68. Carson, Samuel, butcher
 70. Wilson, Hugh, iron turner
 72. McConnell, W., fitter
 74. Brown, Isaac, foreman
 76. Vacant
 78. Smyth, H., labourer
 80. Gibson, ?
 82. Crookshanks, James, baker
 84. Graham, D. W., plater
 86. McKibben, James, shipwright
 88. Cunningham, Robert, joiner
 90. Cunningham, Thos., salesman
 92. Bennett, D., tram driver
 94. Gray, I., despatch clerk
 96. Capper, Matthew, labourer
 98. Campbell, Miss Margaret
100. Clark, W., smith's helper
102. Wellwood, Mrs. J.
104. Giles, George, engineer
106. Murphy, John
108. Howard, Robert, carpenter
110. Telford, Mrs. Jane
112. Heffernan, J., confectioner

Jocelyn Gardens
at 314 Woodstock Road

   1. Millar, J. A. R., clerk
   2. Noble, Mrs. W. C.
   3. Mills, J., fitter
   4. McKee, Mrs.
   5. Shevlin, Mrs.
   6. McIlveen, John, engineer
   7. Taylor, George
   8. Hanna, Mrs. E.
   9. Wilson, D., engineer
 10. Irvine, Robert McC., bread server
 11. Alexander, Wm., insurance inspector
 12. Bothwell, ?, postman
 13. Thearle, Mrs.
 14. Carr, W. R., clerk
                       Oakfield House
       Castle, George E., clerk
 15. McCullough, William, clerk
 16. Frizzell, Mrs. Agnes
 17. O'Reilly, Percy
 18. Anderson, J., R.U.C.
 19. Porter, Mrs.
 20. Burns, Edward
 21. Robinson, W., clerk
 22. Campbell, Mrs. M.
 23. Polley, W., salesman
 24. Campbell, Thos., R.U.C.
                        Jocelyn Cottage
       Marshall, A., labourer

Jocelyn Street
at 263 Woodstock Road

   1. Henderson, Robert, chef
   3. Lewis, James, driver
   5. Ferguson, Samuel, joiner
   7. Darley, I., store man
   9. Higgins, J. A., miller
 11. Hamilton, H., inspector
 13. Brown, Miss J.
 15. Patterson, Samuel, fitter
 17. Malcolm, Robt., sheet metal worker
 19. Wilson, Mrs. Maud
 21. Foreman, J., plater
 23. Ellis, D., fitter
 25. Murdock, Mrs. E.
 27. McMurray, Samuel, labourer
 29. Martin, Mrs. M. E.
 31. Johnstone, Robert
 33. Darley, R.
 35. Parker, Matthew, grocer
                          __________

   2. Irvine, J., carpenter
   4. Thompson, Mrs. Mary
   6. Patton, Mrs.
   8. Hamilton, William, joiner
 10. Sloan, F., cutter
 12. Millar, J. F.
 14. Jackson, Miss Jane
 16. Lawson, Miss
 18. Dobbin, D., winder
 20. Frizzell, A., conductor
 22. McKittrick, C., tram driver
 24. Barlow, Mrs. (Bardon, Mrs. in 1943)
 26. Clark, William, salesman
 28. Carothers, R. M., clerk
 30. Carson, Thomas, traveller
 32. Smyth, Thomas, labourer
 34. Bell, Thomas, clerk
 36. Fleming, J., joiner
 38. Campbell, C. J., labourer
 40. Davison, Thomas, postman
 42. Allen, Mrs. Jessie
 44. Gray, William, manager
 46. Moffett, Mrs. R.
 48. Kitson, G., plater
 50. Oswald, Thomas, foreman
 52. Hutchinson, A. J., clerk
 54. Bell, R., traveller
 56. Hunsdale, Thomas, R.U.C.
 58. Coleman, R., labourer

John Street
from 16 Divis Street to Institution Place

1-7. Demolished
   9. Shields, George, carter
 11. Burgess, Thomas
 13. McParland, Mrs. Ellen
 15. Robinson, Mary
 17. McGeough, P., flax dresser
 19. Dobbin, Mrs. Mary
 21. Trainor, Mrs. Emily
 23. McNamee, Joseph, horse shoer
 25. Connor, Mrs.
 27. McNeely, John, labourer
 29. Burns, Mrs.
 31. Sullivan, J., chimney sweep
 33. Coggles, Patrick, dealer
 35. McVeigh, Teresa
 37. McKenna, Maggie
 39. Harper, Mary
 41. McMullan, James, labourer
 43. Martin, W., chimney sweep
 45. Mooney, Thomas, labourer
 47. McGeown, Felix, labourer
..........here is Institution Place
                         __________

   4. O'Neill, Thomas, labourer
   6. Terrins, Patrick, labourer
   8. Fox, Charles, clerk
 10. Stranney, James, seaman
 12. Rafferty, John, labourer
 14. McGukin, Patrick
 16. Branagh, Mrs. C.
 18. McCrory, Patrick, labourer
 20. McNally, Teresa
 22. Byrne, Maurice, labourer
 24. Arthurs, Henry, cabinet maker
 26. McCloskey, Mrs. Joanna
 28. Campbell, Mrs. Mary Ann
 30. O'Connor, David, plumber
 32. Magee, Bernard, labourer
 34. Marlow, Mrs. Ellen Jane
 36. O'Connor, Mrs. Elizabeth
 38. McNeilly, Mrs. Mary
 40. McMullan, Patrick, labourer
 42. Weir, Mary
 44. O'Reilly, Peter, labourer
 46. Doherty, Miss Margaret
 48. Martin, John, labourer

Johnston Street
from 22 Wilson Street to Sackville Street

   2. Smyth, P., labourer
   4. Harvey, William, driver
   6. Duffy, William
   8. Evans, William, labourer
 10. Harvey, Mrs.
..........here is Campbell Street South

Jonesboro' Street
from 15 Ravensdale Street to Isoline Street

   1. Atkinson, Robert, grocer
   3. Reid, William, labourer
   5. Maxwell, John, labourer
   7. Donaldson, John, labourer
 7a. Cull, J. E., builder and contractor
   9. Brown, Henry, labourer
 11. Shanks, F., labourer
 13. Guinness, Mrs. Ann
 15. Dowds, Mrs. Minnie
 17. Jackson, Joseph
 19. Elliott, John, rail porter
 21. Martin, A., driver
 23. McIvor, Hugh, labourer
 25. Elliott, Mrs. D.
 27. Penny, Elizabeth
 29. Warden, John, labourer
 31. Morrison, Joseph, labourer
 33. Robinson, W.
 35. Young, James, labourer
 37. Booth, William, carter
 39. Mullin, Richard, clerk
 41. McCleery, William
..........here is Clara Street
 43. Hanvey, A., news vendor
 45. McDonald, W. J., fireman
 47. Wilson, James, joiner
 49. Cranston, Annie
 51. Nelson, William John
 53. Patterson, M. P., labourer
 55. Redpath, William, labourer
 57. Ferguson, William, labourer
 59. Hagan, Samuel, machine man
 61. Marshall, J., labourer
61a. Garage
61b. Caruth, D., & Co., sack merchants
 63. Cairnduff, A., labourer
 65. Cairnduff, Robert, carter
 67. Hoy, Mrs.
 69. Barnes, S., shop assistant
 71. Skelly, Mrs. Sarah
 73. Brennan, Samuel, labourer
 75. Tait, John, labourer
 77. Smyth, Miss Catherine
 79. Smyth, Edward, labourer
 81. Wilson, James, labourer
 83. Fulton, Mrs. Margaret
 85. Heaney, Charles, labourer
 87. Galway, Hugh, brick layer
..........here is Isoline Street
                         __________

   2. Orr, Thomas, grocer
   4. Millen, Mrs. Sarah
   6. Brown, Charles, labourer
   8. Kelly, John, labourer
 10. Clarke, James
 12. Campbell, H., labourer
 14. Anderson, John, coal filler
 16. Chambers, George, Corporation official
 18. Beacon, Oliver, clerk
 20. McGovern, Mrs. E.
 22. McBride, Nathaniel, packer
 24. Shearer, F., iron turner
26-26a. Logan, Gilbert, & Son, cabinet makers
..........here is Clara Street
       Belfast Corporation Children's Play Centre

Joseph Street
from 5 Clements Street to Malvern Place

   1. McCracken, F. E., labourer
   3. Crowe, Robert, James
   5. Bell, Samuel, labourer
   7. Rice, James, labourer
   9. Fittis, James
 11. Douglas, Daniel
 13. Boyd, William J., labourer
 15. Burns, Edward
 17. Robinson, A., labourer
 19. Swain, Hugh
 21. Shanks, John
 23. Thompson, William
25-29. Mission Hall
 31. Brown, James, labourer
 33. Thompson, W., labourer
 35. Brown, John, labourer
 37. Wadsworth, Mrs.
 39. Hall, R. J.
 41. Caughey, James, plasterer
 43. Simmons, James, sawyer
 45. Slavin, William, labourer
 47. Neill, Robert, labourer
 49. Drummond, Sarah
 51. McKenzie, J., labourer
 53. Armstrong, R., labourer
 55. Moore, James, labourer
 57. Stranaghan, John
 59. Kane, Samuel, well sinker
 61. McCullagh, W. J., labourer
 63. Douglas, A., labourer
 65. Andrews, A., labourer
 67. Moffett, George, labourer
 69. Telfair, M., labourer
 71. Irwin, T. E., labourer
 73. McBride, William, labourer
 75. Watters, Charles, labourer
 77. Dickson, George, labourer
79-81. Lyons, John, carter
 83. Brown, Mrs.
 85. Brown, Edward, labourer
                          __________

   2. Ferris, William, moulder
   4. Gordon, James, labourer
   6. Wadsworth, A., motorman
   8. Boomer, Robert, labourer
 10. Higgins, Mrs.
 12. Kane, Mrs. Mary
 14. Graham, Mrs.
 16. Finlay, Mrs.
 18. McIntosh, Mary
 20. Rosbotham, Thomas
 22. Darragh, Hugh, labourer
 24. Scott, Hugh, labourer
 26. Harkness, Annie
 28. Blair, Robert, labourer
 30. Greenlees, John, labourer
 32. Kane, A., labourer
 34. Greenlees, Joseph
 36. Hayes, R., coffin maker
 38. Thompson, Mrs.
 40. Costello, Mrs. E.
 42. Cardwell, John, labourer
 44. Watters, Mrs.
 46. Mills, William, labourer
 48. McClelland, James, labourer
 50. Slaven, Caroline
 52. King, John, labourer
 54. Moore, Robert, labourer
 56. Irvine, William, labourer
 58. Sneeth, William, labourer
 60. Connor, Kathleen
 62. Doggart, Mrs.
 64. Truesdale, Samuel
 66. Spence, W. E., labourer
 68. Mills, Eliza Jane
 70. Truesdale, Jane
 72. Topping, James, labourer
 74. Nesbitt, James, labourer
 76. Crawford, Mary
 78. Robinson, William, labourer
 80. Watters, William, labourer
 82. Kelly, Margaret
 84. Pike, Robert

Josephine Street
from 116 Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

1-3. McMahon, B., publican
   5. Nabney, G., com. agent
   7. Creighton, John, labourer
   9. McCoy, James, labourer
 11. Stewart, E., labourer
 13. Stanfield, Martin, labourer
 15. Stevenson, William, labourer
 17. Dickson, William, mechanic
 19. Murray, R., labourer
 21. Joy, R. C., labourer
 23. Harvey, W., labourer
 25. Fowler, George, labourer
 27. Brotherston, William, labourer
 29. Johnston, J., labourer
 31. Barker, William, labourer
 33. Boyle, Mrs. B.
 35. Leathem, James, labourer
 37. Moore, George, wheelwright
 39. Molloy, John, labourer
 41. Johnston, John, labourer
 43. Thompson, Elizabeth
 45. McAlees, Alfred, labourer
 47. Howlett, George, labourer
 49. Molloy, M., iron dresser
                         __________

   2. Side door
   4. Campbell, John, labourer
   6. McFarland, A., labourer
   8. Apsley, William, labourer
 10. Lewis, William H., fitter
 12. Smith, William, gardener
 14. Moran, J. E., slater's helper
 16. Connolly, Mary
 18. Watson, Thomas, porter
 20. Gray, Joseph, carter
 22. Eadle, Mrs. Margaret
 24. McMurray, John, labourer
 26. Watson, Thomas W., carter
 28. Craig, Joseph, labourer
 30. Lavery, Edward, labourer
 32. McAuley, Samuel, rivetter
 34. Hutchinson, Alex., labourer
 36. Neill, Eliza Jane
 38. McFarland, Charles, labourer
 40. Fall, Mrs.
 42. Gregg, William, labourer
 44. Rainey, William, labourer
 46. Morrison, Edward, labourer
 48. Hillis, James, labourer
 50. Buchanan, Mrs. J.
 52. Barry, Thomas, labourer

Joy's Court
off Joy's Entry

       Side door
       Patterson, R., & Sons Ltd. (stores and workshop)
       Gardner, James, locksmith
       Lowry's (back entrance)
       Gilroy, George, stores
       Globe Luncheon Bar (back entrance)

Joy's Entry
from 28 Ann Street to High Street

       Millett's Stores (1928), Ltd., goods entrance
       Globe Luncheon Bar
       Patterson, Robert, & Sons, Ltd. - Stores
                         __________

       Balmer, J., & Co. - goods entrance
       Globe Bottling Stores
       Johnston Umbrellas Ltd. - goods entrance

Joy Street
from 29 May Street to Ormeau Avenue

..........here is Little May Street
   9. Carson, J., grocer
 11. McGrath, Miss G.
13-15. Connolly, Mrs. C., grocer
       Convent of Sisters of Mercy (side door)
..........here is Sussex Place
 25. Hanna, Robt. J., hair dresser
 27. Reddy, J., carter
 29. Mallaghan, J., publican
31-33. Vacant
 35. Ferguson, Harry (rear entrance)
37-43. Donald's (rear entrance)
..........here is Russell Street
 45. Ballance, T. J., labourer
 47. Corry, Hugh, painter
 49. Taylor, S., fitter
 51. Lenard, Mrs. S.
 53. Carson, James, baker
 55. McKnight, J., sexton
55a. Sherrie, E., chain maker
        St. Malachy's Roman Catholic Chapel (back entrance)
 57. McCallum, Edward, labourer
 59. McCann, Mrs. M.
 61. Tumelty, Mrs. E.
 63. Brady, Charles, butcher
 65. O'Hara, Mrs. E.
 67. Black, J., cattle dealer
 69. Cassidy, J., tailor
 71. Nelson, Mrs. Catherine
 73. Morgan, John, horse dealer
 75. Dougan, Thomas, labourer
 77. Vernon, P., coal merchant
 79. Madine, Mrs. R.
 81. Carolin, Miss M.
 83. Burgoyne, James, plumber
 85. Simpson, C. H., glass beveller
 87. Atkinson, Mrs. Sarah
 89. Carland, M., nurse
 91. McGarry, Mrs. G.
 93. Magee, J., labourer
 95. Connolly, John, engineer
 97. Thompson, Mrs. E.
 99. McSherry, J., bar man
99a. Kennedy, John, house repairer
101. Murray, Mrs.
103. Magee, Mrs. E.
105. Craig, George J., musician
107. O'Brien, Tobias, engineer
109. Murray, Mrs. Susan
111. Finlay, William, gardener
113. Corr, John, plasterer
115. Fitzpatrick, Thomas, labourer
117. Mageean, A., labourer
119. O'Neill, Miss M.
121. Magee, Thomas, upholsterer
123. Wright, Joseph, motor trimmer
                         __________

   2. Crawford, Alex., & Son, rent agents (side entrance)
   4. McCann, J., carpenter
   6. Ainley, W., mechanic
 10. McShane, Patrick, labourer
 12. Hamill, Joseph, grocer
..........here is Little May Street
 14. Hillman, M., labourer
   "   McConaghey, Daniel
   "   Short, Mrs.
   "   Murray, Mrs. M.
 16. Hopley, Mrs. K.
 18. Fitzpatrick, Daniel, linen business
 20. Rice, Hugh, cook
 22. Murray, Rachael
 24. Mullen, Lizzie
 26. Denvir, Mrs. Rose
..........here is Hamilton Street
 28. McIlvenny, Mary
 30. McLaughlin, F., labourer
 32. McCormick, B., driller
34-36. Grand Garage, automobile engineers
38-40. Boyd, J., grocer
..........here is Russell Street
 42. McIvor, Miss Elizabeth
 44. Cassidy, Mrs. R.
 46. McKey, Mrs. E.
 48. Harbinson, C., boot maker
 50. McMahon, Patrick, sanitary inspector
 52. Wilson, W., publican
..........here is Henrietta Street
54-56. Devine, John, printer
 58. McKeating, Susan
 60. McLarnon, Mrs. M.
 62. Molloy, J., packing case maker
 64. O'Neill, Patrick, drover
 66. Dolaghan, K., hair dresser
68-70. McGreevy, J., cattle dealer
 72. Gorman, Mrs. Annie
 74. Hawkins, J., car man
 76. McLaughlin, P., labourer
 78. Davey, Mrs. E.
 80. Haughey, F., upholsterer
 82. Davey, Ed., despatch clerk
 84. Donnelly, James
 86. Carson, Miss Jennie
 88. O'Donnell, Miss M.
90-102. McWatters' bakery
104. Fleming, Mrs. M.
106. Bradley, Patrick, bottler
108. Grant, Sarah
110-114. Belfast Bottle Exchange Ltd.
116. McGee, Misses A. & M.
118. McCartin, James, labourer
120. Gargin, John, machinist
122. Love, P., storeman
124. Leyden, M., plasterer
124a. Jones, Fredk., packing case maker
126-130. Lumsden & MacKenzie, Ltd., bleachers, finishers and mercerisers
   "    Anderson, George, agent

   "    Mather's Snowdrop Linens, Ltd., damask manufacturers
   "    McBratney, Robert, & Co. (New York), linen merchants
   "   Abernethy, W. H., & Co., linen merchants
   "   Charlton Bros., hemstitchers and manufacturers

Jubilee Avenue
from 391 Antrim Road to Castleton Gardens

   1. Sharkey, Andrew, civil servant
   3. Alexander, Robert
   5. Lennon, Mrs. Julia
   7. Adamson, R. H., yarn agent
   9. Ferguson, G. C., director of music, D.I., R.U.C.
 11. McCutcheon, Mrs. Agnes
 13. Lundy, Mrs. Lizzie
 15. Hargroves, W., bookkeeper
 17. Eaton, H. E., manufacturers' agent
 19. Burney, J. B., carrier
..........here is Castleton Gardens
..........here is Alexandra Park
                           __________

   2. Warnock, Thomas, baker
   4. Gribben, T. L., clerk
   6. O'Neill, J., commercial traveller
   8. Shaw, C., cloth presser
 10. McCullough, Mrs. Sara
 12. Bell, Thomas
 14. McClung, Miss Annie

Jude Street
from 44 Irwin Street to Albert Street

   1. Brady, John, labourer
   3. Croskery, John, carter
   5. McCann, Miss Elizabeth
   7. McConnell, John, chimney sweep
   9. Gardiner, T., labourer
 11. Barnes, Thomas, labourer
 13. Platen, Catherine
 15. Turley, Mrs. Margaret
 17. Kelters, P., labourer
 19. Mathers, Eug., labourer (Eugene)
                         __________

   2. O'Rawe, James, labourer
   4. Hughes, Edward, labourer
   6. Robinson, Mrs. Mary
   8. Huddleston, James, carter
 10. Lindsay, Mrs.
 12. Somerville, William, labourer
 14. Broderick, Patrick, labourer
 16. Dillon, Mrs. Catherine
 18. Kennedy, F., labourer

Julia Street
at 10 Lelia Street

   1. Patterson, S., labourer
   3. Gray, Joe, welder
   5. Cooke, Annie
   7. Watts, Andrew, cutter
   9. Ross, William,
pawn broker
 11. Jamison, C., plater
 13. Stranix, John, iron turner
 15. Connery, Robert, fitter
 17. Maguire, John, clerk
 19. Ewart, Mrs. Sarah
 21. Connery, R., fitter
 23. Ferguson, Robert, joiner
 25. McLean, D., seaman (McClean, David in 1943)
 27. Johnston, William, rivetter
 29. Lindsay, John, shipwright

Jumna Street
at 80 Crimea Street

        Great Northern Mineral Water Company
                         __________

..........here is Klondyke Street
..........here is Alaska Street

K

Kane Street
from 56 Kashmir Road to Cupar Street

   1. Marron, James, fitter (Martin, J., labourer in 1943)
   3. McClarnon, Peter, brick layer
   5. McIlroy, John, cleaner
   7. Haughy, Arthur, labourer
   9. Brown, Miss Margaret
 11. Gribbon, James, bundler
..........here is Bombay Street
                         __________

   2. O'Sullivan, Mrs.
   4. Kerr, Mrs. Sarah
   6. Hughes, Francis, labourer
   8. Savage, James, labourer
 10. Stone, Sidney
 12. Mallon, Patrick, porter
 14. Marnell, Denis, butcher
 16. O'Donnell, Mrs. Mary
 18. Hughes, Ann
 20. Carvell, James, book binder
 22. McDonnell, Mrs. Lena
 24. Smith, John, labourer
 26. Kane, H., labourer
 28. McGhee, Mrs. Annie
28a. Vacant
..........here is Bombay Street

Kansas Avenue
from 364 Antrim Road to Cavehill Road

                       Hopefield House
       Meharry, Miss
       Higginson, Thomas, com. agent
       Jewell, H.
       Vacant
       Barlow, J.
       Fitzsimmons, Mrs.
   1. Davies, W., salesman
   3. Martin, G., engineer
..........here is Vancouver Street
 37. Andrew, P. S., com. traveller
 39. Walker, Mrs.
 41. Todhunter, The Misses
 43. Carlisle, John, milk vendor
 45. Sullivan, Mrs. C.
 47. Clarke, D.
 49. Kennedy, Albert, clerk
 51. McComish, Mrs. S. J.
 53. Strange, Miss R.
 55. Campbell, John, hardware merchant
 57. Petticrew, Miss A. G.
 59. Petticrew, J., accountant
 61. McClenahan, Albert, insurance agent
 63. Taylor, Mrs. J. G.
 65. Suffern, B., warehouseman
 67. Copeland, Robert H.
 69. George, Mrs. E.
 71. Pender, Miss F.
 73. Morrison, Isaac A., warehouseman
 75. McCabe, F., relieving officer
 77. Hamilton, T., clerk
 79. McBride, Wm., warehouseman
 81. Rodgers, James, cashier
                         __________

   2. Connolly, F., architect and civil engineer
   4. McIlroy, Hugh, solicitor
   6. Dickson, John, engineer
   8. Allen, Wm., manufacturers' agent
 10. Vacant
 12. Martin, D., merchant
 14. Gillespie, Mrs. A.
 16. Vacant
 18. Gorfunkle, W., librarian
 20. Gamble, G. W., furniture business
 22. Wherrie, W. H.
 24. O'Reilly, Mrs. Sarah
 26. Inglis, A., draughtsman
 28. Hughes, Johnston
 30. Strain, J. H., printer
 32. Skinner, R. J.
 34. McKenna, Miss M.
 36. Killen, Miss T.
 38. Astle, Oswald, manager
..........here is Vancouver Street
 40. Harbinson, Mrs. Isabella
 42. Tweedie, W. G., manager
 44. Bryans, Mrs. Robert
 46. McGrogan, Mrs. Elizabeth
 48. Flynn, Mrs. Mary A.
 50. Flanagan, Mrs. A.
 52. Mawhinney, Miss M.
 54. Tweedle, Mrs. M. (Tweddle, Mrs. M. in 1943)
 56. Kennedy, W., manufacturers' agent
 58. Marshall, J., wholesale confectioner and grocer
 60. Vacant
 62. Johnston, Mrs. S.
 64. Wright, D.
 66. Nixon, J. R., agent
 68. Jenkinson, Mrs. A.

 70. Eyon, Mrs. L.
 72. Vacant

Kashmir Road
from 189 Springfield Road to Cupar Street

 1a. McKane, Mrs., fruiterer
..........here is Leoville Street
   1. O'Connor, Owen, wine and spirit merchant
   3. Holmes, Thomas, shoe maker
   5. Thompson, Miss
   7. O'Neill, Charles
   9. Heaney, A., bread server
 11. Giles, Samuel, baker
 13. Davidson, Miss Alice
 15. Smyth, William, bread server
 17. Loftus, John
 19. McAuley, John, conductor
 21. Earley, Ed., carter
 23. Robb, Mrs. Margaret
 25. Reid, William
 27. McDonald, B., bread server
 29. Murphy, Hugh, boot maker
 31. Rooney, John, sorter
..........here is Cawnpore Street
 33. Rooney, John, clerk
 35. Sullivan, A., painter
 37. Austin, Miss Isabella
 39. Gorman, Phillip, clerk
 41. O'Rorke, Cath., fish and fruit merchant
..........here is Clonard Gardens
 43. Heaney, J., labourer
 45. Harvey, Miss Alice
 47. Flynn, Thomas, waiter
 49. McCaffrey, Patrick, labourer
 51. Brannigan, Mrs. Mary
 53. Magee, Mrs. Mary
 55. Mallon, Annie
 57. Clifford, James, bread server
 59. McKee, Daniel, labourer
 61. McCartney, Miss Mary
 63. McIlvenna, B., boot maker
 65. Harrison, Mrs. Mary C.
 67. McQuillan, H., stableman
 69. Robinson, Miss Sarah
 71. Hanna, Robert, barber
 73. Emerson, Mrs. Margaret
..........here is Bombay Street
                          __________

 2a. Balfe, Patrick, labourer
   2. Seymour, Henry, labourer
   4. Vacant
   6. Bradley, James, flax sorter
   8. Donaldson, James
 10. McMahon, John
..........here is Benares Street
 12. Scannell, Mrs. Mary
 14. Murray, Owen, bread server
 16. Duffin, Patrick, tram conductor
 18. O'Callaghan, Mrs. Sarah
 20. McArdle, Miss Alice
 22. McKeown, James, hair dresser
 24. Mulholland, James, newsagent
..........here is Lucknow Street
 26. Madden, Patrick, butcher
 28. O'Neill, Mrs.
 30. Macartney, P., labourer
 32. McAdams, John, labourer
 34. Mason, Misses
 36. Marron, William, labourer
 38. McMahon, Patrick, engineer
..........here is Cawnpore Street
 40. Millar, R., tram conductor
 42. Magill, Miss J.
 44. Murray, Edwin, pawn broker
 46. Rafferty, Cecilia
 48. Dougan, Mrs. Sarah
 50. McCormick, E., tobacconist
..........here is Clonard Gardens
 56. O'Sullivan, Mrs. K.
..........here is Kane Street
 58. Vacant
 60. Lenaghan, Patrick, postman
 62. Quinn, Miss
 64. Nolan, Sarah
 66. Crainey, Hugh, yarn bundler
68-70. McClenagen, ?, confectioner
 72. McIlvenna, B., shoe maker
..........here is Bombay Street

Kathleen Street
from 62 Templemore Avenue to Belvoir Street

   1. Pinkerton, David
   3. Rankin, George, shoe maker
   5. McCartney, George
   7. Wilkins, Mrs. M.
   9. Dixon, David
 11. King, William, plumber
 13. Greer, James
 15. McGowan, M., fitter
 17. Devlin, Mrs.
 19. McIntosh, Mrs. Margaret
 21. Briggs, Joseph, labourer
 23. Docherty, W. R., labourer
 25. Blissitt, Horace, seaman
 27. Davis, John, joiner
 29. Martin, H. A., caulker
 31. McConnell, James, labourer
 33. Magowan, Thomas, labourer
 35. Mulhall, M. J., labourer
 37. Nichol, Mrs. H.
 39. Waddell, Robert
 41. Patterson, James, upholsterer
                         __________

 2a. Murray, Henry, driller
   2. Stevenson, James W., labourer
   4. Depoe, Andrew, labourer
   6. Boyd, R., labourer
   8. Ireland, Maggie
 10. Brown, Samuel, labourer
 12. Long, Joseph, bread server
 14. Clarke, John, plasterer
 16. Crossan, James, labourer
 18. Nugent, Thomas, labourer
 20. Jones, George, caulker
 22. Girvan, Mrs. S.
 24. Blakely, Mrs. Annie
 26. Patterson, William
 28. Brown, Mrs.
 30. Skillen, James, blacksmith
 32. Stevenson, W. J., labourer
 34. Kent, John, electrician
 36. Moorhead, Miss Annie
 38. Gibson, Miss Mary
 40. Lawther, Henry, labourer
 42. Thompson, J. H., jeweller

Keadyville Avenue
at 29 Shore Road

   1. Steele, Lionel W., R.U.C.
   3. McNab, Mrs.
   5. Esdale, Daniel, porter
   7. Black, Mrs.
   9. Shawcross, T. L., R.U.C.
 11. McCord, Ed. Jas., engineer
 13. Maginnes, Mrs. J.
 15. Robinson, Hugh H., R.U.C.
 17. Leinster, Samuel, machine man
 19. McMorris, A.
 21. Watson, Howard, contractor
 23.
Cameron, David, fitter
 25. Yard
                        __________

   2. Rea, Mrs. J. E.
   4. Greer, Mrs.
   6. Patterson, Thomas J., engineer
   8. Uprichard, Mrs.
 10. Thompson, Samuel, carter
 12. Finlay, E., joiner
 14. Mussen, James, fitter
 16. White, Robert, foreman
 18. Carruthers, Thomas, rivetter
 20. Crothers, Robert
 22. Hilland, Thomas, driver
 24. Taylor, James A.
 26. Ferguson, Samuel, sail maker
 28. Anderson, John, clerk
 30. Hamilton, Edwd., labourer
 32. McMullan, ?

Kearney's Court
at 14 Graham's Place

   2. Vacant
   4. Dougan, M., garage
   6. George, Jos., motor dismantler

Keatley Street
from 34 Glenallen Street to Templemore Avenue

   1. Mudd, Chas. W., joiner
       Side door
                          __________

   2. Murphy, Mrs. Mary
   4. Shaw, Thomas, machinist
   6. Carlisle, J., labourer
   8. Russell, J., tailor
 10. Hamilton, Hugh, labourer
 12. Male, William, labourer
 14. Jeffrey, Albert, moulder
 16. Glenfield, Mrs.
 18. Graham, Harry, painter
 20. Dunlop, Mrs. E. M.
 22. Walker, James, labourer
 24. Turner, John, labourer
 26. Walker, James, joiner
 28. Gray, David, rivetter
 30. Walker, George, labourer
 32. Multree, Samuel, labourer
 34.
Crossland, Richard
 36. Robinson, John, caulker

Keegan Street
from 12 Staunton Street to Stewart Street

   1. Savage, Frank
   3. Fittis, Henrietta
   5. Herbert, John
   7. Dugan, M.
   9. Stabling yard
 11. Molloy, J., butcher
 13. Franklin, Mrs. K.
 15. Lundy, A., labourer
 17. Ibbotson, William, moulder
 19. Mulligan, John, labourer
 21. Bannon, J., cabinet maker
 23. Lagan, Mrs. N.
 25. Hanvey, A., labourer
 27. Lundy, T., labourer
 29. McHugh, J., driver
 31. Hanvey, Hugh
 33. Black, John, labourer
 35. Quinn, Thomas, labourer
 37. Smyth, Joseph, labourer
 39. Fitzpatrick, D., carrier
 41. Hanvey, Miss A.
 43. Lundy, James, labourer
 45. Hanvey, Miss Margaret
 47. Dobbin, J. J., labourer
                         __________

   2. McKeown, James, furnace man
   4. Bowen, Mrs.
   6. McComish, Miss M.
   8. McMullan, P., driver
 10. Donaghey, Ellen
 12. McGrady, Mrs. Kathleen
 14. Butler, Joseph, labourer
 16. Russell, Bernard, labourer
 18. Dunlop, Frances
 20. Brady, Terence, labourer
 22. Mulligan, John, labourer
 24. Russell, Mrs. A.
 26. Straney, John
 28. McCrisken, J., labourer
 30. Brown, L., labourer
 32. Hanvey, J., timber man
 34. Dobbin, James, tailor
 36. Gray, P., labourer
 38. O'Kane, P., dock labourer
40-42. Wiegleb, Edward
 44. Montgomery, Edward, porter
 46. Greene, M., boiler maker
 48. Brennan, R., labourer
 50. Smyth, Mrs. M.
 52. McMullan, William, labourer
 54. Morgan, Patrick, butcher
 56. Myles, J. C., labourer

Keenan Street
at 47 Newtownards Road

   1. Mulhern, Joseph, labourer
   3. McBride, Joseph, labourer
   5. Jackson, William, labourer
   7. Walker, James, labourer
   9. Carew, Mrs. Margaret

                          __________

10-12. Reid, Robert, wholesale provision merchant

Kells Street
from 37 Meadow Street to Spencer Street

   1. Jameson, George, dealer
   3. Monaghan, Edward, clerk
                          __________

   2. Beggs, Annie
   4. Stafford, James, labourer
   6. Fulton, Joseph, labourer
   8. Kirk, William, sail maker
 10. Graham, Mrs.
 12. Patterson, Thomas, carter

Kelvin Parade
at 195 Cliftonville Road

   1. Stewart, I., ship broker. T.N.: 44382
   3. Hunter, Mrs. Florence
   5. Entwistle, R., clerk
   7. Thompson, S. D., tailor
   9. Macaulay, Mrs. H. E. H.
 11. McClatchey, F. C., agent
 13. Dorman, H. J., lecturer
 15. Byrne, John, merchant
..........here is Cardigan Drive
 17. Sprott, John, insurance superintendent
 19. Wilson, Mrs. E.
 21. Minnis, Mrs. L.
 23. Rodgers, Michael, publican
 25. Kitchen, F. I., traveller
 27. Wilson, Mrs. M.
 29. Johnston, T.
 31. Foreman, Mrs.
                          __________

   2. Yarr, W. R.
   4. McShane, Mrs.
   6. McMordie, F. B.
   8. Gibson, Rev. James
 10. Riddel, F., plumber
 12. McNasser, Mrs. E.
 14. Armstrong, George A.
..........here is Cardigan Drive
 16. Stevenson, Mrs. Martha
 18. Cormick, Alexander, manager
 20. Courtney, Mrs. A.
 22. Schofield, Rev. L. G., minister Oldpark Road Moravian Church
 24. Haslett, William, headmaster Model School
 26. Watson, James
 28. Craig, W. J., buyer
 30. Alexander, K. M., F.C.I.I., secretary
 32. Love, T. E., civil servant
 34. Moore, Mrs. C. L.

Kenbaan Street
at 72 Beersbridge Road

   1. Moore, John, labourer
   3. Huddleston, Mrs. M.
   5. Reid, Mrs. Annie
   7. Elliott, David, porter
   9. Reid, Robert, moulder
 11. Armstrong, James, butler
 13. Huddleston, James H., labourer
 15. Neill, Robert, labourer
 17. Bailie, Mrs. Jane
 19. Ireland, Joseph, boot maker
 21. Law, Henry, painter
 23. Moore, H., labourer
 25. Dunn, Hiram, labourer
 27. Stewart, James, labourer
 29. Brownlee, A., labourer
..........here is Larch Street
 31. Hughes, Annie
 33. Rodgers, George, labourer
 35. Hewitt, John, labourer
 37. Morton, Frederick, labourer
 39. Brown, George, labourer
 41. Fitchie, Samuel, labourer
 43. Albert, William, labourer
 45. McKibben, Miss E.
 47. Seeds, Mrs. Mary
 49. Skillen, William, caulker
 51. Beattie, John, labourer
 53. Murray, Hugh, motor man
 55. McCann, Mrs. Mary
 57. King, Mrs. Agnes
 59. Fitchie, Samuel, carter
       Vacant ground
                          __________

   2. Mayne, William, labourer
   4. McIntyre, A., labourer
   6. Baine, James, rivetter
   8. Millen, Mrs. Jean
 10. Robinson, Thomas, moulder
 12. Lowry, Robert, carter
 14. Matchett, W. J., labourer
 16. Anderson, Mrs. M. J.
 18. Shanks, John, labourer
 20. Thompson, James
 22. Miskelly, Daniel, labourer
 24. Norris, Mrs. Ellen
 26. Carlyle, James
 28. Hughes, Mrs. L.
 30. McKibbin, John, store man
 32. Wood, John
 34. Morton, Robert, labourer
 36. Neill, Mrs. Jeannie
 38. Hoey, Hamilton, labourer
 40. McNaughton, Mrs. E.
 42. Vacant
 44. McMullan, Mrs.
 46. Boyd, A., labourer
 48. McBriar, William, labourer
 50. Honeyford, Mrs. Eleanor
 52. Black, Mrs. Margaret
 54. McCausland, R., dealer
 56. McKinley, Mrs. Susan
 58. Law, Albert, grocer

Kenbella Parade
at 1 Salisbury Avenue

   1. Patterson, George D.
   2. Parkes, A., conductor
   3. Webb, Charles
   4. Robinson, T., salesman

Kendal Street
from 21 Percy Street to Morpeth Street

   1. Gamble, Alexander, labourer
   3. Burke, Robert, labourer
   5. Miller, William, painter
   7. Beattie, V., upholsterer
   9. McCarroll, Alexander, labourer
 11. Burness, Francis, stoker
 13. Sandes, Mrs. S.
 15. McAdam, George, machine man
 17. Couser, Robert, driver
 19. Graham, Miss Mary
..........here is Carlow Street
 21. Patterson, R., grocer
 23. McManus, Mrs.
 25. Campbell, Alexander, carter
 27. Martin, E., machine man
 29. Arnold, John, labourer
 31. Tully, Stephen, brush maker
 33. McMeekin, Mrs.
35-37. Campbell, Samuel, carter
 39. Stringer, G., labourer
 41. Bell, John, fitter
 43. Johnstone, A., rivetter
 45. Bunting, William, labourer
 47. Dunwoody, James, labourer
 49. Junk, W.
                          __________

 2a. Vacant
   2. Vacant
   4. Laverty, James, driver
   6. Wilson, Walter, bar man
   8. Gracey, Robert, tailor
 10. Wilson, James, machine man
 12. McGladdery, S., carter
 14. Beggs, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Carlow Street
 16. Vacant
 18. Meaney, John, machinist
 20. Potts, Wm. Albert, cleaner
 22. Kirkpatrick, Thomas, labourer
 24. Reid, William, beetler
 26. Johnstone, James, labourer
 28. Black, William
 30. Semple, Harry, crane driver
 32. Stringer, Arthur D.
 34. Meaney, Thomas, labourer
 36. Allen, William, labourer
 38. Fitzsimmons, Robt., shoe maker
 40. Robinson, W. J.
 42. Perry, Robert, labourer
 44. Campton, Mrs. E., grocer

Kenilworth Street
from 102 Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

   1. Byrne, John, publican
   3. Love, John, labourer
   5. Lamont, William, labourer
   7. Mathieson, Mrs. Jane
   9. McCallum, Robert, plater
 11. Duke, A., plumber
 13. Magowan, F., joiner
 15. Keenan, James, labourer
 17. Blayney, James, labourer
 19. Breen, Ernest, seaman
 21. Duke, John, labourer
 23. Burns, Robert, labourer
 25. Nicholl, James, rivetter
 27. Baird, Hugh, joiner
 29. Beattie, Mrs. R.
 31. Anderson, J., labourer
 33. McIlwaine, W. J., rivetter
 35. Goody, Alfred, labourer
 37. Titterington, R., fitter
 39. Crumlin, Samuel, labourer
 41. Patterson, Thomas, labourer
 43. Dougan, William, labourer
 45. Sloan, James, rivetter
 47. Sloan, Mrs. Eliza Jane, confectioner
                          __________

   2. Vacant
       Church of Ireland Mission Hall
 12. Graham, Daniel
 14. Hewitt, Henry, labourer
 16. McLellan, Mrs. Annie
 18. Irvine, William, labourer
 20. Millar, Alexander, labourer
 22. Boucher, R., brass moulder
 24. Murray, William, shipwright
 26. Boucher, D., joiner
 28. Swan, Hugh, labourer
 30. Brown, Lily, stitcher
 32. Somerset, Elizabeth J.
 34. Pearson, John, labourer
 36. Reid, David, labourer
 38. McMordie, Mrs. F.
 40. Somerset, John, labourer
 42. Maxwell, Joseph, labourer
 44. Steele, Mrs.
 46. Clarke, Jane, grocer

Kenmare Street
from 14 Linfield Road to Rowland Street

1-9. Stores
11-13. McNeill, C., coal merchant
 15. Hamilton, W., dealer
..........here is Hurst Street
 17. Reid, Joseph
 19. Toogood, James, musician
 21. Smith, Mrs. R.
 23. Kerr, Mrs. F.
 25. Rice, Joseph, watchman
 27. McQuoid, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Lawyer Street
                         __________

   2. Martin, Charles, labourer
   4. Greer, C. E., boiler maker
   6. Jewell, Robert, cork cutter
   8. Moore, Robert J., labourer
 10. Shane, Joseph
 12. Nelson, Samuel, labourer
..........here is Hurst Street
 18. Ferguson, Samuel, caretaker
..........here is McAdam Street
 20. Gateway
22-24. Tohill, Jas., spirit merchant

Kensington Avenue
at 18 Grace Avenue

   1. McClean, Alexander, plumber
   3. Calvert, Samuel John, tailor
   5. Vacant
   7. Dall, John, boiler maker
   9. Larmour, J., bookkeeper
 11. Scott, John G., driver
 13. Vaughan, James
 15. Bingham, James, boiler maker
 17. Galbraith, J.
 19. Foster, Samuel, storeman
 21. McClinton, Mrs.
 23. Lyons, Mary
 25. White, James
 27. Brown, D. W.
 29. Latimer, Alex., plasterer
 31. Young, Robert, blacksmith
 33. Hamilton, Robert
 35. Matthews, Frederick, clerk
 37. Andrews, Mrs.
 39. McClure, Thomas, traveller
 41. Andrews, Mrs. M. J.
 43. Given, James H., labourer
 45. Templeton, Misses
 47. Kernaghan, Mary E.
 49. Morrison, Robert, fitter
 51. Finney, John
 53. Milliken, George, joiner
 55. Freeman, R. H., fitter
                         __________

 2a. Gasson, Frank
   2. Bingham, ?
   4. Morrison, Robert James
   6. McKenna, John, manager
   8. McDonnell, A., iron moulder
 10. Roberts, James
 12. Cameron, Mrs. Maria
 14. Ashe, R. J., cash receiver
 16. Hill, W., motor driver
 18. Cairns, John, store man
 20. McKee, The Misses
 22. Quigley, Joseph
 24. Ryan, Mrs.
 26. Williams, T. L., civil servant
 28. Taggart, Samuel
 30. Hill, Ada
 32. Graham, Linden
 34. Gray, W., cabinet maker
 36. Early, S., salesman
 38. Thompson, John
 40. Dick, Miss E.
 42. Greer, Adam, boiler maker
 44. Greene, J., cutter
 46. Thompson, Frederick
 48. Shepherd, Wm. A., clerk
 50. Johnston, W. J., boiler maker
 52. Teuton, Lizzie
 54. McMullan, James

Kensington Drive
at 144 Kensington Road

   1. Woods, John
   3. Aickin, C. R.
   5. Yates, E. W.
   7. Fox, C., bank official
   9. Gilbert, Mrs. J. B.
 11. Goater, Wm. J., engineer
 13. Thompson, R. C.
 15. Lemon, William
                        __________

   2. Gelston, James
   4. Hall, M. H., M.Sc., A.I.C.
   6. D'Alton, A. J.
   8. Perry, W. R.
       Vacant ground
                      Glendale Cottage
       Bass, R. C.
                            Glendale
       Kyle, John

Kensington Gardens
at 1 Kensington Road

                           Auvergne
       Brown, Mrs. Margaret E.
                            Sharrow
       Cranston, James A., bank official
                   Kingsden Park House
       Camlin, E., nurseryman
                          __________

       Sterling, Miss A. F.
..........here is Kensington Gardens South
                             Allora
       Leech, J. O.
   2. Wellwood, Miss

Kensington Gardens South
off Kensington Gardens

   1. McCleery, H., director
   3. Walsh, D. Monro, manager
5-7. Vacant
                         __________

   2. Blackstock, H. W.
   4. Vacant
   6. Gibson, W. S.
   8. Logan, Gilbert E.
 10. Corrigan, Miss E. M.

Kensington Park
at 7 Kensington Road

                          Crea-Dawn
       Courtney, James
                           Sunnyside
       White, Mrs.
                             Tildarg
       Haslem, C. S.
 11. McKeown, James A.
       Irvine, F. S.
 15. Vacant
                         __________

                           Weirinang
       Gordon, Mrs.
                            Mayfield
       Haswell, Mrs.
                            Lucetta
       Nichol, Alexander, engineer
                           Kenreagh
       Rowan, F.
                            Ardmore
       Lemon, Mrs. Agnes
                             Hulluch
       Watson, C. S. W.

Kensington Road
from Knock Road to Gilnahirk Road

   1. Webb, W. H.
..........here is Kensington Gardens
   3. Orr, C. S., produce merchant
   7. Shields, W. J.
..........here is Kensington Park
 13. Dalzell, Alexander
 15. Cunningham, J.
 17. Garrett, Robert
 19. Gilmour, John W., editor
 21. Innes, Hugh A., engineer
 25. Vacant
 27. Mitchell, John S.
                       Shandon Villas
   1. Lees, Mrs.
   2. McMillan, William
                          Graylawn
       Drean, C. W. S., salesman
                            Rivene
       Richey, A.
                      Kensington Hall
       McGonigal, Miss S.
                           Fairburn
       Vacant
                       Auburn Villa
       Orr, W. H.
                         Manhattan
       Boyd, D. W.
 57. Barnes, R. A.
 59. Rogers, R. S., civil servant
 61. Thompson, H., salesman
 63. Jeffers, Mrs. F. M.
 65. McClelland, Alexander
 67. Gouk, R.
 69. D'Ath, E. W., civil servant
 71. Maitland, William
 73. McMillen, Alan T.
 75. Knight, Mrs. Annie
                          __________

   2. Fulton, Dr. T. F. S.
   4. McCausland, William
6-10. Garden
 12. Bourke, C. E., J.P., outfitter
14-30. Garden
 32. Beattie, W. R.
 34. Bennett, Mrs.
 36. Brown, H., boot merchant
                          Dundarg
       Gilston, Miss
38-50. Vacant ground
..........here is Wynard Park
52-66. Vacant ground
..........here is Kilhorne Gardens
 68. Morton, J. S.
 70. Wardlaw, H. V.
72-74. Vacant ground
 76. Pitt, John L.
 78. Schofield, C. R., agent
80-82. Vacant ground
 84. Weir, James D.
 86. Gill, Henry
..........here is Kilhorne Gardens
 88. Pierce, J. P.
 90. Morris, P.
 92. Walker, C.
 94. Gordon, Alexander
 96. Smyth, H. B.
 98. Crawford, H. J.
100. Donaldson, H.
102. Riddell, T. M.
104. Bent, Henry, comm. traveller
106. McNeill, Charles
108. Harper, Miss Margaret
110-114. Garden
116. Rock, Charles A.
118-120. Garden
122. Murphy, Mrs. F. B.
..........here is Cherryvalley Park
124-128. Vacant ground
130. Orr, Frank
132-134. Vacant ground
136. Gamble, W., upholsterer
138. Shaw, Robert, engineer
140. Dales, H.
142. Gawn, Mrs. A. F.
144. Gardener, Miss
..........here is Kensington Drive
146. Marshall, Matthew H.
148. Taylor, John
150. Wilson, Wm., boot merchant
152. Futter, H. J.
154. Owen, Miss V.
156. Jordan, J. A.
158. Stevenson, J., insurance agent
160. Robertson, W. H., plumber
162. Vacant

Kensington Street
from 6 Albion Street to 7 Donegall Road

   1. Evans, Miss Margaret
   3. Cowan, William, painter
   5. McIlveen, S., cleaner
   7. Martin, Mrs. H.
   9. Morrow, Samuel, labourer
 11. McMaster, Miss
 13. Massey, William, dealer
 15. McAllister, J.
 17. McConnell, Samuel, packer
 19. Crawford, H.
 21. Lyness, Wright
 23. McCourt, T., fitter
 25. Neill, Joseph
 27. Edwards, Mrs. A.
 29. Black, James, labourer
 31. Crooks, Miss Jennie
 33. Black, William, labourer
 35. Ferguson, Joseph, fireman
..........here is Stroud Street
 37. Gillen, Thomas, brick layer
 39. Campbell, G., Corporation official
 41. Alexander, Matthew, labourer
 43. Thompson, Samuel, joiner
 45. Rowley, Cyril, driller
 47. Ashwood, W. J., hair dresser
                         __________

   2. McMillan, W. J., lamp lighter
   4. Vacant
   6. Cleland, William, iron turner
   8. Morrison, Jane
 10. Doherty, John, labourer
 12. Millar, Miss J.
 14. Bruce, John, carter
 16. Cleland, James, joiner
 18. Pryce, Mrs. E.
 20. Robinson, T., labourer
 22. McClean, Thomas, painter
 24. Quinn, William D.
 26. Johnston, Mrs. Annie
 28. Davis, Miss Mary
 30. Murphy, Thomas, dealer
 32. Foster, P.
 34. Gourley, George, iron dresser
 36. Jelly, G., motor man
 38. Porter, W., porter
40-42. Stores and stables

Kent Square
at 32 Kent Street

   1. Vacant
   2. Vacant
   3. Andrews, J., stores
   4. Vacant

Kent Street
from 122 Royal Avenue to Library Street Upper

1-3. Copeland, P., sheet metal works
..........here is Union Street
 15. Dunn, Robert, stores
..........here is Stephen Street
 23. McMahon, E., bar man
 25. Foots, R., labourer
 27. Morgan, Mrs., dealer
                         __________

       Side door
   2. Shannon, R., manufacturers' agent
   "   Vacant
   "   Ghirkan & Dean, agents
   4. Dick & Co., motor engineers
   6. Richards, R., com. agent
8-12. Paint Shops and Stores Ltd., Glass, Paint and Oil Merchants
 14. Richmond Clothing Co.
16-22. Smith, W., & Co.
..........here is Union Street
 24. McErlane, H., wine and spirit merchant
24a. The Strollers' Recreation Club
   "   The Garrick Club
26-28. Kennedy & Morrison's Stores
 30. Turtle, Samuel, stables
 32. Clements, R. J., labourer
..........here is Kent Square
34-36. Drummond, J., labourer
 38. Brennan, B., labourer
..........here is McKibben's Court
40-44. Andrews, John, & Sons Ltd., Shopfitters
 46. Quinn, John, yard
 48. McKeown, Mrs.
 50. Quinn, John, car owner
 52. McCormick, C., labourer
 54. Foots, M. F., dealer
 56. McLoughlin, C., warehouseman
 58. Foots, M. F., dealer
 60. Side door
 62. Gateway

Kerrera Street
from 457 Crumlin Road
to Oakfield Street

   1. Side door
..........here is Chatham Street
..........here is Elmfield Street
7-9. McParland, O., shoe maker
 11. Armstrong, William R., labourer
 13. Purcell, Gerald, labourer
 15. McDonald, Miss R.
 17. McGrath, John, labourer
 19. Toal, Mrs.
                         __________

   2. McCabe, P.
   4. McAvoy, James, brick layer
   6. Higgins, Mrs.
   8. O'Reilly, P. J., labourer
 10. McNulty, T., porter
 12. Conlan, W. J., store keeper
 14. McLaverty, Edward, labourer
 16. Quinn, Miss E.
 18. Heaney, Mary
 20. Carberry, John, clerk
 22. McKinney, Patrick, fruiterer
 24. McErlain, Henry, labourer
 26. Maguire, Hugh, labourer
       Vacant ground
 52.
Reilly, Ann Jane
 54. McIlvenny, Patrick, labourer
 56. Wales, John, labourer

Kerrsland Crescent
at 12 Kerrsland Drive

   1. Affolter, Louis (Offolter, L. in 1943)
   3. Vacant
   5. Brien, Robert
   7. Montgomery, W. F., traveller
   9. Brown, Mrs.
 11. Spence, James H.
 13. Williamson, Mrs. Ellen
 15. Brown, W. R.
 17. Whatmore, W. J., bookkeeper
 19. Orr, Robert, driller
 21. Bennett, E. J., civil servant
 23. Cumming, John, traveller
 25. McIlwrath, Samuel
 27. Vacant
 29. Corbett, James
 31. Kennedy, James, gardener
 33. Rowe, Mrs.
 35. Perry, Mrs.
 37. Rowan, S. N.
 39. Maxwell, Wm. U., manager

Kerrsland Drive
at 173 Newtownards Road Upper

   1. McGrillen, H., butcher
   3. Healy, Mrs. M. L.
   5. McClure, H., warehouseman
   7. Hendron, James
   9. Gallagher, Mrs.
 11. Thom, J. H., boiler maker
 13. Graham, Robert Wesley
 15. MacCormac, Mrs.
 17. Nesbitt, Mrs.
 19. Thompson, James, foreman
 21. Wightman, R., mechanic

       McMaster, Malcolm, plumbing and electrical contractor
                        __________

   2. O'Connor, J., spirit merchant
   4. Hutton, Mrs. E.
   6. Johnstone, S.
   8. Geddis, David John
 10. Kirkland, G.
 12. Duncan, Frederick
..........here is Kerrsland Crescent

Kerrsland Parade
at 181 Newtownards Road Upper

   1. Lynch, Edward, butcher
   3. Millar, Mrs. A.
   5. Bothwell, M.
   7. Langford, I. W., R.U.C.
   9. Warwick, Mrs. M. J.
 11. Nicholl, H. G.
                          __________

   2. Hamilton, R., bookkeeper
   4. Maxwell, Charles, R.U.C.
   6. Bloomer, Thos. H., bookkeeper
   8. Reside, William
 10. Glancy, Joseph
 12. Moore, David

Keswick Street
from 36 Sydney Street West to Ambleside Street

   1. Dixon, Cecil
   3. Magowan, Mrs. Martha
   5. McMullan, Daniel
   7. Mathewson, Fredk., dresser
   9. Curry, W. S., postman
 11. Smyth, William, tenter
 13. Allen, Thomas, fitter's helper
 15. Armstrong, J. D., slinger
 17. Leathem, J. C., turner
 19. Heasly, Thomas, paper ruler
 21. Davison, George, carpenter
 23. Kane, Mrs. Elizabeth
 25. Ramsey, W. J., bundler
 27. Whiteside, Norman, labourer
 29. Andrews, William J., labourer
 31. McCrea, Mrs. E.
 33. Ingram, Mrs. Martha
 35. Joseph, Mrs. Jeanie
 37. Greenwood, Ernest, plumber
 39. Gray, Robert T.
 41. Hope, Mrs. Agnes
 43. Bennett, John, conductor
 45. Renton, Mary
 47. Graham, John, dealer
 49. Tumelty, Mrs. Susan
 51. Rankin, Thomas, rivetter
 53. Jardine, Miss
                          __________

2-4. Hutton, J., grocer
   6. Taylor, Mrs. Mary
   8. Crawford, J., driller
 10. McCullough, D., driver
 12. McDowell, Miss R.
 14. McFall, Thomas, tenter
 16. Kelly, Mrs. M.
 18. Mitchell, William, labourer
 20. Ferguson, William
 22. McKay, J. E.
 24. Boyd, John, labourer
 26. Watters, Charles, labourer
 28. Irvine, J., fitter
 30. Gilmore, Robert, tinsmith
 32. Grady, William G., driver
 34. Bradley, Miss Jane
 36. Reynolds, J., bus inspector
 38. Massey, Robert, labourer
 40. Allen, Mrs. Mary
 42. Hawthorne, Robert
 44. Smyth, John, packer
 46. Fulton, H., hackle setter
 48. Miller, H., preparing master
 50. Beattie, Mrs. Minnie
 52. Sheals, William J., fitter
 54. McCrackin, Hugh, carter
 56. Hunter, Thomas, tenter
 58. McKane, Arthur, bread server
 60.
Sherlock, R., clerk

Keyland's Place
at 11 Amelia Street

   1. Crone, William, com. agent
   3. Fusco, Gussieppe
   5. O'Rilley, D.
   7. Gilliland, P., labourer
   9. Hargey, James, labourer
 11. Webb, Francis, labourer
 13. Keenan, James, labourer
 15. Bennett, William, labourer
17-19. Vacant
                         __________

   2. McGeeney, Patrick, stores
   4. Robinson, William, stores
   6. Whyte, Reid, & Mitchell, Ltd., (stores)
   8. Vacant

Khartoum Street
at 26 Newtownards Road

   1. Young, Philip, labourer
   3. Finnegan, James, labourer
   5. Mullan, Alfred, labourer
   7. McCabe, Mrs. R.
   9. Carlin, Michael, joiner
 11. McCormack, James, labourer
 13. Bradley, John
 15. Kearney, Misses
 17. Patterson, J., labourer
 19. O'Neill, Edward, labourer
 21. Cregan, Daniel, seaman
                          __________

 2b. McMaster, J., & Sons, painting contractors
   2. Graham, J., labourer
   4. Kearney, John, shunter
   6. Hughes, Mrs. M.
   8. Magee, Mrs. Jane
 10. Doherty, Joseph, labourer

Kilburn Street
from 332 Donegall Road to Frenchpark Street

   1. Brown, Ernest
   3. Leetch, Robert P., french polisher
   5. Frazer, J., painter
   7. Lowry, H., millwright
   9. White, S., fitter
 11. Andrews, L., clerk
 13. Vallentine, Hugh, traveller
 15. Waite, W. J., motorman
 17. McDonald, R.
 19. Cairns, Mrs.
 21. McCullough, Joseph, postman
 23. Nesbitt, R., labourer
 25. Crawford, George
 27. Richardson, C., checker
 29. Vacant
 31. Fee, Mrs.
 33. Dickson, Samuel, brick layer
 35. Higgins, Alfred, labourer
 37. Craig, E., hair dresser
 39. Keenan, Miss
 41. Chambers, R., sales man
 43. Connor, Mrs. Catherine
 45. Seeds, William, grocer
 47. Bradshaw, Joseph, mechanic
49-51. Vacant
 53. Patton, Henry, confectioner
..........here is Broadway
 55. Johnston, Mrs.
 57. Davison, ?
 59. Connor, George
 61. Walker, Miss G.
 63. Pedlow, S. T., Government messenger
 65. Connor, J., labourer
 67. Wales, Mrs. C.
 69. Scott, David, labourer
 71. Leckey, Joseph, dealer
 73. Larmour, Samuel, labourer
 75. Reynolds, Thomas, watchman
 77. Curry, Charles, dealer
 79. Steel, Matthew
 81. Kelly, Edward, labourer
83-85. Vacant
 87. Massey, Mrs. Elizabeth
 89. Lonsdale, F., brick layer
 91. Cairns, Mrs.
 93. Doherty, Mrs.
 95. Donaghy, R., labourer
 97. Turkington, Mrs.
 99. Bingham, M., salesman
101. Getty, M.
103. Topping, John, grocer
..........here is Frenchpark Street
                         __________

   4. McDowell, Mrs.
   6. Close, Joseph, labourer
   8. McCurrie, W., labourer
 12. Ashe, Miss A.
 14. Vacant
 16. McMullan, Edwd., gardener
 18. Kelly, Thomas
..........here is Moltke Street
20a. Donegall Fish Hall
 20. Roberts, Joseph, labourer
 22. Morrow, D., carter
 24. Vacant
 26. McAlister, W., labourer
 28. Williams, Mrs.
 30. McConkey, H., driver
 32. Millar, Henry, salesman
 34. Mullarchey, W. J., labourer
 36. McFarland, Robert, conductor
 38. Keenan, William, traveller
 40. Walsh, James
 42. Jameson, J., labourer
 44. Baird, H., bread server
 46. Carson, Mrs. C.
 48. Doran, James, labourer
 50. Lougheed, Albert, bar man
 52. Munroe, William, house repairer
..........here is Broadway
 54. Orr, John, groom
 56. Beare, W., labourer
 58. Breslin, Mrs. C.
 60. Stockton, F.
 62. Fisher, S. A., carpenter
 64. Clark, W., watchman
 66. Carroll, Henry, labourer
 68. Cowan, J., labourer
 70. Kelly, Mrs. Elizabeth
 72. Taylor, William, upholsterer
 72. Taylor, William, upholsterer
 74. Williams, George
 76. Maye, Mrs. Elizabeth
 78. Morton, John, labourer
 80. Anderson, John, labourer
 82. Liggett, J., box maker
 84. Vacant
 86. McCready, T., labourer
 88. Devlin, John, labourer
 90. Mills, George, labourer
 92. Mission Hall

Kildare Street
at 4 Park Street

   1. O'Toole, Michael, labourer
   3. Trolan, D., dealer
   5. McLaughlin, Daniel
   7. Cunningham, Mrs.
   9. Burns, Michael
 11. Liddy, James
..........here is Park Street
 13. Meighan, William, labourer
 15. Henry, D., car owner
 17. Shaw, John, soldier
 19. Mullan, Thomas, labourer
 21. Porter, J., labourer
 23. Middleton, James, soldier
                          __________

   2. Clarke, Patrick, labourer
   4. McAteer, R., labourer
   6. Beggins, Margaret
   8. McMahon, Edward, labourer
 10. Reid, Mrs. Mary
 12. O'Reilly, Michael, grocer
..........here is Park Street
 18. McCotter, Mary
 20. McShane, Philip, labourer
 22. Deighan, M., fruiterer
 24. English, George, labourer
 26. Flannigan,
John, labourer

Kilhorne Gardens
at 66 Kensington Road

   1. McLeod, Mrs. E.
   3. Newman, F. L.
   5. Richardson, Thomas H.
   7. James, Robert
   9. Johnston, D. G.
 11. Douglas, Thomas
 13. Henderson, H. F.
 15. Donnan, E. E., fruit grower
 17. Richardson, J. W. J.
 19. Kissack, John R.
 21. Vacant
 23. Barber, F. T., merchant service
       Vacant ground
 35. Smith, A., bank official
 37. McClure, G. E.
       Vacant ground
 43. Sims, R. A., bank official
 45. Garland H. W.
                          __________

   2. Swinson, E. A. S.
   4. McKee, J. E. R., manager
       Vacant ground
14-16. Vacant

Killarney Street
from 47 Foreman Street to Conlon Street

   1. Whittington, J., labourer
   3. Neill, William, driver
   5. Matchett, Lilian
   7. McKay, David, shop assistant
   9. Arthurs, Joseph, labourer
 11. Croft, Joseph
 13. Hyndman, J., labourer
 15. Burns, James, machinist
 17. Campbell, J., labourer
 19. Bell, Joseph, labourer
 21. Montgomery, Mrs. E.
 23. Martin, J., labourer
 25. Hill, Alfred, labourer
 27. Crothers, W., upholsterer
 29. Smith, Robert, labourer
 31. Dempster, Thomas, clerk
 33. Softley, James, confectioner
                          __________

   2. Luney, John, grocer
   4. Orr, ?
   6. Cosgrave, James, labourer
   8. Whiteside, William Jas., labourer
 10. McKay, S., labourer
 12. Thompson, James, labourer
 14. Hewitt, Richard
 16. McClurg, George, labourer

 18. Ross, Robert, labourer
 20. McGeagh, Thomas A.
 22. Rodgers, George, labourer
 24. Anderson, R.
 26. Johnston, Emily
 28. Murdock, A.
 30. Dalton, Mrs.
 32. McMaster, James, labourer

Killen Street
at 20 College Square North

   1. O'Donnell, Mrs. Margaret
   3. Canning, J., electrician
   5. Toner, T., green grocer
       Purdy & Millard, stores
       Mitchell, A., & Sons, shop fitters

Killowen Street
from 365 Woodstock Road to Carlingford Street

..........here is Carlingford Street
 39. Longridge, John
 41. Depoe, Mrs.
 43. Sommerville, W., moulder
 45. McRoberts, John , clerk
 47. Parker, William, brick layer
 49. Waddell, James, fireman
 51. Christie, William, butcher
 53. McCrory, Robert, R.U.C.
 55. McRoberts, David
 57. Higginson, Henry
 59. Shaw, Samuel, fitter
 61. Spratt, William, labourer
 63. Hamilton, H. J.
 65. Balfour, William, labourer
 67. Withers, H., fitter
 69. Boyd, David
 71. McCord, William
 73. Spence, J., butcher
 75. Watt, Adam, electrician
 77. Cromie, Richard, painter
 79. Wood, Miss
 81. Magee, Mrs. E.
 83. Cell, S., brush maker (Bell, S., brush maker in 1943)
 85. Elborn, D. S. H.
 87. Webb, T.
 89. Bradley, William, manager
 91. Keenan, R., bread server
 93. Muir, Alex., baker
 95. Kennedy, Thomas, labourer
 97. Beatty, Francis G.
 99. Hay, Joseph, foreman
101. Johnston, Miss Minnie
103. Monroe, W. D., compositor
105. Cosgrove, Mrs. Elizabeth
107. Murray, John, labourer
109. Smyth, Samuel, bread server
                         __________

 42. Jaimes, Miss A., grocer (James in 1943)
 44. Rourke, A. J., clerk
 46. Thornton, William
 48. M'Gaw, W., labourer (Megaw, William N. in 1943)
 50. Spence, Robert, moulder
 52. McIlwaine, Stewart
 54. Menagh, John
 56. McAlpine, Hugh, labourer
 58. Davidson, T., joiner
 60. Robinson, W., baker
 62. Jack, William, foreman
 64. Craig, Jack, iron turner
 66. Liddell, D.
 68. Montgomery, A., draper
 70. White, John, painter
 72. MacGregor, G., grocer
 74. Rea, T., labourer
 76. Clarson, A., linesman
 78. Thornton, Miss N.
 80. Fleming, William
 82. Bell, J.
 84. Thompson, Hugh, caulker
 86. McKee, J., boot repairer
 88. Barber, Robert, printer
 90. Lutton, W., compositor
 92. Haire, J., plater
 94. Perry, Richard, clerk
 96. Hipson, Mrs. E.
 98. Allen, F., labourer
100. Cunningham, M.
102. Johnston, K.
104. Wright, S.
106. Smyth, Miss Mary
108. Moore, E. J., printer
110. Tate, Edwin, boot maker

Kilmood Street
from 21 Bryson Street to Seaford Street

   1. Wisdom, Mary
   3. McKenna, William, labourer
   5. Amberson, E., labourer
   7. Darlow, A., plumber
   9. McCaffrey, B., labourer
 11. Copeland, James, labourer
 13. Reilly, Thomas, boot maker
 15. O'Neill, A., labourer
 17. Gateway
 19. McMaster, William, labourer
 21. McDonald, Francis, labourer
 23. McGlynn, Ellen
 25. Curran, Mrs. Elizabeth
 27. Gateway
 31. Lyttle, Mrs.
 33. Dignam, Patrick, farmer
 35. Kennedy, W., rivetter
 37. Bell, Samuel, labourer
 39. Malone, B., traveller
 41. Hitchen, Mrs. M.
 43. Rooney, Lawrence, labourer
 45. Mooney, Patrick, painter
 47. Conaty, Bernard, labourer
 49. McDermott, Mrs. Sarah A.
                          __________

   2. McCullough, J., stager
   4. Brady, Owen, bar man
   6. Napier, Mrs.
   8. Quinn, James, engine driver
 10. Murray, John, store man
 12. Hilland, Miss Maggie
 14. Gateway
 16. Young, James, carter
 18. Fagan, Gerald, plumber
 20. Gateway
 22. Hutton, John, carter
 24. Gateway
 26. McConville, Mrs. Mary
 28. Malone, J., Corporation official
 30. O'Neill, Patrick, rivetter
 32. Murphy, Francis, motor driver
 34. Byrne, G., labourer
 36. Fox, Mrs.
 38. Gilmore, Miss Margaret
 40. McGivern, James, labourer
 42. Farrelly, John, labourer
 44. Knowles, Alice

Kilronan Street
from 147 Duncairn Gardens to Upper Mervue Street

   1. McElroy, Miss, tailoress
   3. Sterritt, Charles, plater
   5. Cassidy, Mrs. Margaret
   7. Kearns, Frank
   9. McWilliams, Joseph, joiner
 11. Rodgers, William, plater
 13. Hall, Miss Fanny
 15. Rogers, Paul, joiner
 17. McCarey, J., checker
 19. McCartney, R., tailor
 21. Taggart, J., stevedore
 23. Flavelle, John
 25. Caters, Nathaniel, driver
 27. Matchett, William H., labourer
 29. Piddock, Miss Mary Jane
 31. Hodkinson, James, carpenter
 33. Ferguson, William, labourer
 35. Cathcart, William
 37. Steele, Miss C.
 39. Millar, George
 41. Duff, T., engine driver
 43. Pollock, Miss K.
 45. Wray, S., iron moulder
 47. Keith, Mrs.
 49. McMurray, John, labourer
 51. Ferguson, James, rivetter
 53. Barrett, C., tobacconist
                          __________

   2. Woodside, William
   4. Kinney, Robert, stock keeper
   6. Allen, David B., clerk
   8. Cochrane, Hugh, clerk
 10. Dugan, Edward
 12. Lowry, William
 14. McKenzie, W. C., rivetter
 16. Nicholson, Mrs. A.
 18. Montgomery, William, labourer
 20. Robinson, J., boiler maker
 22. Sullivan, William J.
 24. McCormick, W., pattern maker
 26. Williamson, Robert, fitter
 28. Blair, William, joiner
 30. Reid, Mrs.
 32. Neilsen, A., seaman
 34. Peoples, Miss, dress maker
 36. Glenn, S., guard
 38. Bonnar, Christopher, labourer
40-42. Barklie, R., grocer

Kimberley Drive
at 110a Sunnyside Street

   1. 4th Group Boy Scouts' Headquarters
   3. Pooley, A. E., compositor
   5. Mathers, John, clerk
   7. Gwynne, James, clerk
   9. Grills, Claud, fitter
 11. Gilpin, William, mechanic
 13. Shand, Mrs. E.
 15. Cresswell, William, cutter
 17. Kelly, William, clerk
 19. Rea, Frank, boiler maker
 21. Burns, L., traveller
 23. Crothers, S., driver
 25. Reid, Samuel
 27. Johnston, James, joiner
 29. King, J. H., fitter
 31. Hammerton, E.
 33. McCreanor, W., cloth passer
                          __________

2-4. Kerr, J. A., grocer
   6. Wylie, Richardson
   8. Bennison, A. G., traveller
 10. Clyde, R.
 12. Bell, J.
 14. Jackson, A. D., shop assistant
 16. McCullough, S.
 18. Louden, Mrs.
 20. Young, T., cabinet maker
 22. Kinghan, J. F., conductor
 24. Lennon, E.
 26. Galbraith, W. C., driver
 28. Barratt, S.
 30. Condy, James
 32. Davidson, Harold, salesman
 34. Whitelaw, Mrs. N.
 36. Adams, C., cutter
       Haypark Brickworks - H. & J. Martin Ltd.
                       Prospect House
       Stevenson, R., dairyman

Kimberley Street
from 2 Blackwood Street to Sunnyside Street

   1. Gordon, W. B., grocer
   3. Nesbitt, William, driver
   5. Phoenix, Mrs., dress maker
   7. Boyle, E.
   9. Harron, A., mechanic
 11. Campbell, Mrs.
 13. Acheson, Miss Margaret
 15. Herdman, Mrs.
 17. Young, John S.
 19. Symington, H., store man
 21. Collins, Miss
 23. Dyers, ?
 25. Hamilton, Mrs. Annie
 27. Anton, W., male nurse
 29. Macdonald, R., engineer
 31. Vacant
 33. Gordon, Miss
 35. Johnston, S., taxi driver
 37. Reddick, John, brick layer
 39. McPeake, George, grocer & confectioner
 41. Thornbury, Mrs. Agnes
 43. Kinnen, J., joiner
 45. Dean, Joseph, plasterer
 47. McKeown, M.
 49. Dailey, W. R., school teacher
 51. Kinghan, Mrs.
 53. Deans, James
 55. Moore, John, salesman
 57. Keppie, Mrs.
 59. Donnan, W., engineer
 61. Armstrong, R., sales man
 63. Lamberton, L., gardener
 65. Brackenbridge, R.
 67. Jackson, H., labourer
 69. Mateer, George, bread server
 71. Vacant
 73. Livingstone, C., floor layer
 75. Sinclair, John, electrician
..........here is Haywood Avenue
77-79. McQuillan & Co., wine merchants
 81. Hobson, W. J., fitter
 83. Morrison, K.
 85. Houston, ?
 87. Hill, T. R., gardener
 89. McDonald, C., plumber
 91. Sullivan, Matthew
 93. Stobbs, W., watch maker
 95. Thompson, R.
 97. Maxwell, H.
 99. Hillis, George, male nurse
101. Suiter, James
103. McManus, J.
105. Stewart, ?
107. Holloway, George
109. Balmer, R., storeman
111. Sleeman, J.
113. McManus, Joseph
115. Mulholland, Miss
117. Evans, A., engineer
119. Govan, G. S., civil servant
                        __________

   2. Belshaw, William, bread server
   4. Cook, Sarah
   6. Young, Edward, sawyer
   8. Bamforth, Mrs. M.
 10. Little, John Thomas
 12. Patterson, W., brass finisher
 14. Scollon, Thos., assistant superintendent
 16. Hall, Alexander, sexton
 18. Allen, James, plumber
 20. McCartney, William J.
 22. Quinn, N. J., salesman
 24. Stewart, Mrs. Elizabeth
 26. Flannery, D., postman
 28. Lennon, Mrs.
 30. Ward, Mrs.
 32. McKibben, James, joiner
 34. Jackson, N. W., joiner
 36. Clarke, George, clerk
 38. Pennell, Robert
 40. Rankin, Miss
 42. Anderson, William, R.U.C.
 44. Milne, Peter, cashier
 46. Bryans, George, cleaner
 48. Steenson, William
 50. Maginnis, George, iron turner
 52. King, James, R.U.C.
 54. Crump, William, motorman
 56. Calvert, J., R.U.C.
 58. Leahy, George W., R.U.C.
 60. Hall, Robert
 62. Maginness, Miss E.
 64. Burt, Mrs.
 66. Jervis, Hugh, fitter
 68. Shields, ?
68a. Vacant shop
 70. Wylie, Robert, grocer
..........here is Haywood Avenue
 78. Anderson, W. Thos., labourer
 80. Magee, F., Customs official
 82. Lyttle, George, electrician
 84. Burns, Joseph, wine traveller
 86. Gardner, William, baker
 88. Belfast City Mission Hall
 90. McDowall, J., gold blocker
 92. Cooke, Herbert, fitter
 94. Kidd, A.
 96. McNeilly, Robert H., bread server (Meneely, Robert H., bread server in 1943)
 98. Hayes, Hugh, mechanic
100. Matthews, Edw., coach trimmer
102. Vacant
104. Cox, Mrs. H.
106. Phillips, A.
108. Gardener, R., checker
110. Jenkins, Thomas

Kimona Street
at 109 Park Avenue

 13. Glover, Mrs. A. McM., fruiterer
 15. Nixon, John, labourer
 17. Taylor, H., fitter
 19. Larkin, Mrs.
 21. Yardley, Mrs. Margaret
 23. Docherty, A., boiler maker
 25. Kane, Hugh, smith's helper
 27. Smith, James, blacksmith
                         __________

 14. Hutchinson, W., boiler maker
 16. Kerr, William, labourer
 18. Boal, John O., labourer
 20. Shanks, The Misses
 22. Anderson, Albert, labourer
 24. Milford, David, sailor
 26. Davis, Charles, rivetter
 28. Milford, David, fisherman
 30. Scott, H., labourer
 32. Killen, C., carter

Kinallen Street
from 20 Artana Street to Dromara Street

       Irish Preserve & Confectionery Co. Ltd.
   2. McClay, David, engineer
   4. Maginness, F.
   6. Martin, The Misses
   8. Elder, T., motor driver
 10. Fleming, D., iron turner
 12. Wallace, William
 14. Moffett, John, house furnisher
 16. Harvey, Mrs.

Kincora Avenue
from 27 Earlswood Road to Belmont Church Road

   1. Henderson, Miss A., music teacher
   3. Duncan, Mrs.
   5. Wilson, R. J., grocer
   7. Duffy, Robt., managing director
   9. Scott, Mrs.
 11. Burnside, Miss Edith
 13. Vacant
 15. Douglas, W. A. B., F.R.G.S.
..........here is Eastleigh Drive
 17. Adams, Samuel
 19. Tughan, Miss
 21. McCann, F. C., assessor
 23. Brown, J. G., engineer
 25. Glasgow, Silas
 27. Blayney, Miss
 29. Hingston, J. H., engineer
 31. Deering, H. J., assistant cashier
 33. McDowell, Thomas
 35. Smith, James
 37. Taylor, Andrew, builders' merchant
 39. Keating, W. R., pawn broker
 41. MacLarty, Mrs. Sadie
 43. Elliott, Miss, teacher
                          __________

   2. Russell, R. C. P.
   4. Downer, H,., civil servant
   6. Mercer, R. H., civil servant
       Belmont Bowling Green - Secty., T. McCrindle, 201 Sandown Road
   8. Harden, Miss
 10. Hemphill, Mrs.
 12. Clenaghan, J.
 14. Baird, Isaac, boot merchant
 16. McCusker, Edward
 18. Shanks, Mrs. M.

Kinedar Crescent
at 10 Knocklofty Park

   1. Moir, A.
   3. Martin, Harris
                          __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Grange, R.
   6. Lawrenson, S. D.
   8. Nelson, J., cashier
 10. Pyper, H., insurance agent
 12. Frame, Herbert
 14. Johnston, D. P.
 16. McDowell, Robert
 18. Wilkinson, Ernest

King Street
from 71 Smithfield to College Square East

1-5. Vacant
 5a. Porter, H., timber merchant
7-13. Clokey, W. F., & Co. Ltd., Glass, paint, oil and colour merchants
15-19. Neill, Abraham Ltd., Millers
21-23. Henwood, T., hair dresser
 25. Irish Temperance League Cafe
 27. Boyle, James, french polisher
29-31. Purdon, J. H., warehouseman
   "   Purdon, T. A., manufacturers' agent
   "   Central Manufacturing Co., overall manufacturers
33-35. British Insulated Cables Ltd., Cable Manufacturers, Electrical Engineers. T.A.: "Insulated, Belfast" T.N.: 25516
 37. North of Ireland Builders' Supply Co., Ltd. (The) T.N.: 20494 (3 lines) T.A.: "Innovation"
39-43. Adams, J., printer
..........here is Castle Street
 51. O'Kane, B. & J., publicans
   "   St. John's Gaelic Athletic Club
   "   Belfast Celtic Supporters' Club
 53. Devlin, Mary
 55. The King Street Dining Rooms
..........here is King Street Little
61-63. McEntee, James, publican
 65. O'Connor, J., newsagent
 67. Hibernian Club
67a. McGinley, Frederick, electrical engineer
 69. Vacant
71a. Woodworkers' Supply Stores
 71. Clydesdale Supply Co. Ltd., radio dealers
 73. McKelvey, A., & Co., motor engineers
   "   Browne & Nolan Ltd., printers, publishers, etc.
   "   Cellon, Ltd. (Kingston-on-Thames), depot
75-77. Lyness Bros., chromium platers
 77. Milligan & Winnington, automobile engineers
79-83. Gass, Joseph H., cycle and motor cycle agent. T.N.: 20969
 85. Belfast Savings Bank - J. S. Seymour, B.A., Manager. T.N.: 22638
..........here is King Street Mews
 87. Vacant
   "   Woods, W. J., & Co., printers
   "   O'Kane, J., & Sons, F.A.I., estate agents and valuators
 89. McEntee, Dr. E. F., surgeon
 91. Gillespie & Robinson, wholesale warehousemen
                         __________

   2. Garvey, S., wall paper merchant
   4. Abbott, S. E. I., confectioner
   6. McCann, James, com. agent
   8. St. Mary's Presbytery - Rev. MacCrudden, Adm.
 10. Turtle & Aird Ltd., oil merchants & mill furnishers
 12. The Edison Swan Electric Co. Ltd., Manufacturers of Electrical Lamps, Batteries, Cables, etc., Branch Manager, A. Scott. T.A.: "Ediswan, Belfast" T.N.: 20549
 14. McKeown's Commercial Exchange
 16. McCracken, John, saw maker
 18. Todd, H., agent
   "   Fielden, H. O., agent
   "   Wadmore, W. J., printer
   "   Christie, H. J., agent
 20. Marshall, Hugh, & Co. Ltd., chemists
 22. Ward, M., cork manufacturer
 24. May, J. C., Jewellers T.N.: 22280
 26. Foley, F., clothes dealer
 28. Reuben, Hoey, hatter
 30. Faloon, W., hair dresser
 32. Hughes, Catherine, fruiterer
..........here is Castle Street
 34. Cosgrave, Jos., publican
 36. Cosgrave, Brian, solicitor
 38. Savage, Mary, grocer
 40. Maguire, Henry, engraver
 42. Vacant
 44. Berkel & Parnall, Slicing Machine Manufacturing Co. Ltd.
 46. Burns, T., comm. agent
 48. Vacant
 50. Corrigan, M., grocer
 52. Turley, Hugh E., clothier
 54. Baron & Hogarth, reed and heddle manufacturers
 56. McIlroy, James, wholesale grocer and fancy goods
 58. Culley, Geo., & Son, wholesale confectioners
 60. Leonard, A., hair dresser
 62. Devaney, F., boarding house
 64. Devaney, F., green grocer
 66. McFeely, M. J., watch maker and confectioner
 68. Morgan, Jane, confectioner
 70. Vacant
 72. Havlin, M., leather merchant and key cutter
 74. Page, A. G., picture frame maker and gilder
 76. Electrical Agencies, Electrical Factors
   "   Morrison, B. B., agent
 78. Reid, W. H., painter
78a. Field, Claude, & Co. Ltd., Warehousemen, Clothing and Shirt Manufacturers
 80. Vacant

King Street Little
at 55 King Street

3-5. Carr, Gallagher, Ltd., Auto. Engineers
                          __________

       Vacant ground

King Street Mews
at 85 King Street

1-7. Vacant
       Andrews & Co., service depot
                        __________

   2. Precision Grinding and Engineering Co.
   4. Smith, J. H., electrical wholesaler
   8. Groves, R. J., & Son (goods entrance)
 10. College Express Delivery, carriers

King Street North
from 18 Gardiner Street to Brown Square

   2. Crothers, ?
   4. McQuirter, Mrs. A.
   6. Cochrane, W. J.
   8. Smith, James, labourer
 10. Gallagher, William, carter
 12. McPherson, Samson, labourer

King's Court
from 51 Lancaster Street to Drake's Lane

   1. Side door
   3. Tougher, James, labourer
   5. O'Neill, Henry J., labourer
   7. McDonald, Mrs. Mary A.
   9. South, Sarah
 11. Murray, Mrs. Ellen
                          __________

   8. Toner, Mrs. S. T.
 10. Brady, David
 12. Larkin, Charles, labourer
 14. Brady, Joseph, labourer
 16. O'Neill, M., labourer

King's Crescent
from 1 King's Park to King's Drive

   1. Austin, Miss
   3. Maxwell, J. E.
   5. Mason, R. J.
   7. McAlpine, J.
   9. Blundell, Thomas, manager
 11. McCormick, R. J.
 13. Ritchie, The Misses
 15. Cooper, R., M.A., Ph.D.
 17. Vacant
 19. Harris, G. J., clerk
 21. Thompson, Mrs. Mabel
 23. Gibson, Miss
                         __________

   2. Ferris, Miss E.
   4. Vacant
   6. Patterson, R. A., merchant
   8. Moore, Miss E.
 10. Morgan, Richard
 12. McConnell, J.

King's Drive
from King's Park to King's Crescent

   1. Vacant
7-9. In course of erection
       Vacant ground

King's Park
from 75 King's Road to King's Drive

..........here is King's Crescent
   1. Cochrane, F. J. F.
   3. Cowser, John
   5. Harrison, A. J.
   7. Vacant
   9. Capper, Joseph M., bank official
                         __________

   2. Hull, H.
   4. Armstrong, A. P.
   6. Webb, E. S. W.
   8. Saville, A. E., director
 10. Wilcox, D.
 12. Turtle, W.
 14. Cronhelm, H.
 16. Carswell, A. E.

King's Road
from 70 Sandown Road to Ballyhanwood Road

       Vacant ground
   5. Gribbon, R. W., handkerchief manufacturer
   7. Huey, Marshall M.
   9. Ellis, William
 11. Wilson, Mrs. Leeper
 13. Turner, William Thomas
 15. Slipper, G. B.
..........here is Sandown Park
 17. Vance, Mrs.
 19. Campbell, Mrs.
 21. Campbell, Misses
 23. Campbell, James, director
 25. Best, Rt. Hon. Lord Justice
 27. St. Columba Parish Church - Curate, Rev. D. R. C. Hilliard, B.A.
 29. Olden, Rev. G. R. C., M.A.
 31. Craig, Dr. J. V.
 33. McConnell, Miss
 35. Paul, Mrs.
 37. Vacant
 39. Hyde, Thomas G.
 41. Watson, Hugh A. D.
 43. Hamilton, Captain R. T., M.C., D.I., R.U.C.
 45. Harding, Mrs. Jessie
 47. Holland, Captain E. L.
 51. Smyth, W., sexton
 53. Burrows, Rev. Elliott E. A., M.A.
..........here is Knock Road
 59. Allingham, William
 61. McMillan, J. A. B., linen business
 63. Burns, Matthew, superintendent
 65. Busby, John
 67. Boyd, Miss K. M.
 71. Campbell, Mrs.
 73. Miles, H. J.
 75. Shanks, Miss J.
..........here is King's Park
 77. McConnell, R. B.
 79. Coulter, S. W. C.
 81. Anderson, W. S., traveller
 83. Campbell, James
 85. Britton, J. H.
 87. Berkley, Mrs. A.
 89. Hill, Mrs. H.
 91. Pimlott, J., O.B.E.
 93. Hynes, J., rear entrance
 95. Noble, William
 97. Hynes, James, nurseryman
 99. Young, John
101. Hansdale, Mrs.
..........here is Gilnahirk Road
103-105. McIlroy, R. J., grocer
107. Stuart, A.
109. Stewart, J.
..........here is City Boundary
111. O'Neill, Thomas A.
113. Lynas, George
115. Clarke, Miss Jean
117. Harding, James, book binder
119. Thompson, T., traveller
121. Hamilton, Robert J.
123. Huggins, T. W., supervisor
125. Roberts, G. F., salesman
127. Taylor, R. B., engineer
129. Reid, W., grocer
131. Donaldson, F. E., R.U.C.
133. Knight, D., civil servant
135. Wallace, Robert G., tobacconist
137. Masson, Mrs.
139. Sloan, J., engineer
141. Stephenson, H. S.
143. Smith, L. B., draughtsman
145. McDowell, Randal
..........here is Kingsway Drive
147. Orr, H. G. F.
147a. Parrock, H. W.
149. McMaster, Miss Elizabeth
151. Jamieson, H.
153. Yeates, The Misses
155. Hay, Thomas
157. Adamson, R. S.
159. Boyd, Miss Elizabeth
163. Bird, Miss F. L.
..........here is Kingsway Park
                         Cross Trees
        Green, Ronald
                           The Croft
        Vacant
        McDowell, James, gardener
                             Delville
        Rickey, G. E.
                          Beech Hill
        Lindsay, John
                    Beech Hill Cottage
        Boyd, William
                     Hanwood House
        Dickson, Alexander
        Smith, John
                         Brae-Norrel
        Carson, James, furniture manufacturer
        Jeffrey, T. J.
        Nelson, Mrs.
                          Veronica
        Cochrane, W. H.
..........here is Ballyhanwood Road
                        __________

   2. Elwood, John, publican
   4. Kirk, J. A., secretary
   6. Harbinson, Mrs.
   8. Elliot, N. C., director
 10. Crone, William
 12. Fitchie, The Misses
   "   Fitchie, R. G., surgeon dentist
 14. Bingham, J.
 16. English, Major W. J., V.C.
 18. Vacant ground
 20. Barcroft, Thomas M.
 22. Porter, Mrs.
 24. Wilson, Mrs.
26-30. Garden
 32. Kerr, W. R., civil servant
 34. Jordan, Phillip, manager
 36. Kernahan, J. G. N.
 38. Tougher, W. J.
 40. Ferguson, Mrs. M. C.
 42. Watson, J. G., teacher
 44. Seymour, Alexander George
..........here is Knock Hill Park
 54. Reid, W. A.
 56. Greeves, Ridgway
 58. Bond, Mrs.
58a. McCloskey, John, merchant
 60. Moorhead, John
 62. Kirkwood, Mrs.
 64. Harris, Mrs.
 66. Catherwood, H. E.
 68. Vacant
 70. Hill, W. M., linen merchant
 72. Turner, A., draughtsman
 74. Maguinness, Miss
 76. Sawers, Mrs.
 78. Perry, D. O.
 80. Mitchell, J.
..........here is Knock Road
 86. Davidson, William Stanley
 88. Gaffikin, Robert
..........here is Knockdene Park
 90. Vacant
 92. Agnew, Miss
 94. Morrow, J. H., traveller
 96. Osborne, H.
 98. Lowden, Mrs. Florence
100. Yarr, R. J.
102. Twist, W., architect
104. Ferguson, Mrs. Edith
..........here is Cabinhill Park
..........here is Barnett's Road
106. Houston, F. J.
108. Vacant
110. Unsworth, William
112. Unsworth, Victor
114. Gardiner, David E.
116-120. Vacant
122. Lyons, Miss Mary
126. Wiggins, William
128. Fairfield, Mrs.
130. Garret, S., joiner
132. Jones, T.
134. Davis, H.
136. Davis, Miss J.
138. Burns, T.
140. Vacant
142. Barbour, Samuel
144. Kennedy, Jos., accountant
146. Spence, G., insurance agent
148. Jones, Mrs. Ellen
150. Hoy, Mrs. A.
..........here is City Boundary
                            Delta
        McAllister, James, produce exporter
                         Drumskee
        Wilson, Walter W., traveller
                         Glenshesk
        Eakins, Wm. D., manager
                           Altidoo
        Ritchie, Hugh, packer
                           Hillview
        Ross, John P., engineer
                         Garryowen
        Earley, George, buyer
                          Glengarth
        Douglas, A. D.
                         Mount Lens
        Pearson, Major W. L.
                            Wilmur
        Murphy, Chas. S., civil servant
                      Mount Charles
        Ritchie, Joseph, draper
                          Stenbury
        Wilson, Mrs. C. L.
                        Northlands
        Campbell, W. L.
                        Tullycarnet
        Butcher, Ronald, civil servant
                         Stainton
        Stone, D. G., civil servant
                        Lisnacree
        Hopwood, Arthur, civil servant
                         Grianan
        Vacant
                     Cairn-O-Mount
        Shanks, P., veterinary surgeon
                         Cormullagh
        Shillington, Joseph
                            Ardene
        Williamson, Peter
                         Westwood
        Vacant
                          Salcombe
        Barrett, E. A.
                           Hillary
        Harris, W. W.
                            Adalta
        Gabby, Morris, bank official
..........here is a New Road
                          St. Finnian
        Bryant, Captain
                       Beech Cottage
        Purdy, John
                     Tullycarnet House
        Mawhinney, James
        Smith, Adam
                            Vionville
        McDowell, Robert

Kingsberry Park
off Cheltenham Park

       House in course of erection

Kingscourt Street
from 72 Euston Street to Castlereagh Road

   1. Johnston, Mrs. E.
   3. McCutcheon, Wm. G., fitter
   5. Sullivan, Jas., warehouseman
   7. Sille, Percy, engineer
   9. Colville, A., engineer
 11. Buick, Samuel, salesman
 13. Carroll, Thomas, labourer
 15. Arbuckle, Mrs. Catherine
 17. Porter, John, caulker
 19. Allen, Alex., sheet metal worker
 21. Treeliving, H., boiler maker
 23. Graham, S., shop assistant
 25. Allen, William, joiner
 27. Douglas, W., labourer
 29. Greer, James, iron turner
 31. Kirk, T. H., decorator
 33. Simpson, William, joiner
 35. Houston, Robert, time keeper
 37. Ogle, Miss Sarah
 39. Reid, Mrs. S.
 41. Davis, Mrs. Margaret
 43. Davidson, Miss
 45. Surgenor, James, engineer
 47. Anderson, Richard, chef
 49. Grant, William, shop assistant
                          __________

   2. McKitterick, C., tram driver
   4. Bennett, Mrs. Mary
   6. McKenzie, Thos., iron turner
   8. Boyd, D. C., pattern maker
 10. Bailey, John
 12. Stanley, James, labourer
 14. Adams, W., motorman
 16. Totten, Thomas, driver
 18. Johnston, ?
 20. Wilkie, Mrs. A.
 22. Humphries, Mrs. H. O.
 24. Donaldson, Miss Jane
 26. Totten, J., motor driver
 28. McCune, John, motor man
 30. Dunlop, William, mechanic
 32. Dixon, William, driver
 34. Thomson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 36. Vokes, William, engineer

Kingsden Park
at 72 Knock Road

                          Ardnagreena
       Thompson, J. A., provision merchant
                           Dunrymond
       Nevin, Samuel, druggist

Kingsmere Avenue
at 209 Cliftonville Road

   1. Cussans, C. H., solicitor's assistant
   3. Best, J. H., architect
   5. Watson, James S.
   7. Risk, James
   9. Coulter, William, hair dresser
 11. Palmer, R., plumber, etc.
 13. Irwin, J.
 15. Campbell, S.
 17. Smyth, Mrs. S.
 19. Taylor, Charles, manager
 21. Topping, W. E.
..........here is Cardigan Drive
 23. Stephens, Captain T.
 25. Watson, Miss Jane
 27. Vacant
 29. Lutton, Mrs. S. M.
 31. Forbes, Mrs. Sarah
 33. Martin, Robert
 35. Hegan, Mrs. Margaret
 37. Hoey, Mrs. Maud
 39. Cornett, John, publican
 41. Green, R. W., linen business
                         __________

   2. Wilson, Charles H., merchant
   4. Albin, Hugh, commercial traveller
   6. Lockhart, Robert, manager
   8. Hanford, Henry, designer
 10. Omelvena, Rev. J., B.A., D.D.
 12. Atkinson, A. E., librarian
 14. Cleland, E. R., chemist
 16. Robinson, Miss  L.
 18. Jackson, J. H., outfitter
 20. Revie, George, saw maker
..........here is Cardigan Drive
 22. Allen, James H., accountant
 24. Millar, J., secretary
 26. McGarrigle, D., accountant
 28. Wilson, J. G., assistant manager
 30. Paterson, Mrs. Annie
 32. Gault, William, traveller
 34. Maxwell, Miss E.
 36. Allen, Catherine A.
 38. Kelly, James, grocer, etc.

Kingston Street
at 1 Havana Street

   2. Collins, Miss A.
   4. Cairns, Mrs. Elizabeth
   6. French, Edward, carter
   8. Timoney, Thomas, labourer
 10. McGee, Susan, weaver
 12. Lavery, Jack
 14. Doherty, Thomas
 16. Johnston, J., labourer
 18. McCallan, Mrs. Catherine
 20. Myles, Patrick, labourer
 22. Magee, Patrick
 24. Hughes, John, labourer
 26. Donnelly, William, labourer

Kingsway Avenue
Gilnahirk Road to Kingsway Drive
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Bullen, R. H., radio engineer
   3. Newman, G. C., engineer
   5. Gunning, W.
   7. Marshall, John
   9. Cathcart, J. A., civil servant
 11. Wilson, G. R. F.
 13. MacKinlay, S. J. N.
 15. Sinclair, David
 17. Bradley, T. J., civil servant
 19. Hulteren, Axel (Hultgren, Alex. in 1943)
                         __________

   4. Vacant
   6. Blackmore, W. F., civil servant
   8. Vacant
 10. Stuart, Robert C., insurance official
 12. Vacant
 14. Streeter, F. H.
 16. Ruddell, Miss
 18. Vacant
 20. Edwards, G., clerk
 22. Cooley, S.
 24. Larmour, William
 26. Horner, J. L.
 28. Streeter, F. H.

Kingsway Drive
from King's Road to Kingsway Park
Outside Municipal Boundary

       Vacant ground
..........here is Kingsway Avenue
                        __________

                         Cherrydene
       Doherty, William B.
                            Eventide
       McIlroy, R. J.
                         White House
       Lees, Eric
                            Kinallen
       Weir, Mrs. Andrew
       Vacant ground
                           Kathburn
       McBurney, John

Kingsway Gardens
from Kingsway Park to Gilnahirk Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

        Vacant ground
                           Ben Conor
       Moore, W. L., engineer
       Vacant ground
                         __________

       Vacant ground

Kingsway Park
off Gilnahirk Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

       Bell & Charters, builders
..........here is Kingsway Gardens
       Vacant ground
                         __________

   2. Gaussen, Miss
   4. Baird, Alex.
   6. Frost, W. S., engineer surveyor
   8. Stevenson, Mrs. D.
 10. Kendall, Miss B.
 12. Warnock, Thomas
 14. McKeown, George
 16. Loutit, J. S.
 18. Fitzgerald-Studdert, R. A.
 20. Vacant ground
..........here is Kingsway Drive
 22. McGahey, Robert
 24. Peddan, W.
       Vacant ground
 28. McCullough, Miss Sarah, teacher
 32. Irvine, J. C.
       Vacant ground

Kingswood Street
from 22 Clandeboye Street to Templemore Street

..........here is Kenbaan Street
   1. McBriar, Mrs. Sarah
   3. Chapman, William J., labourer
   5. Donaghy, David, labourer
   7. Norris, Henry, dealer
   9. McFall, Arthur, labourer
 11. Shaw, George, labourer
 13. McCartney, Mrs.
 15. Laverty, Graham, iron worker
 17. Dempsey, Mrs.
 19. Graham, Robert, labourer
 21. Dempster, Isabella
..........here is Lord Street
 23. Watt, Alex., brick layer
 25. Boyd, Robert, labourer
 27. Maxwell, James, labourer
 29. Swan, James
 31. Colhoun, Mrs. M.
 33. Campbell, C.
 35. Duncan, R., labourer
 37. Connor, John, hawker
                          __________

   2. McCready, Robert, labourer
   4. Stewart, Charles, labourer
   6. Hewitt, James, railway porter
   8. Kirkpatrick,. G., plater's helper
 10. Pollock, Miss Mary
 12. Law, Albert, brass moulder
 14. Holden, Mrs. Mary
 16. Watson, John, labourer
 18. Watson, Thomas, iron turner
 20. Shanks, Mrs. Rachel
 22. Donaghy, Robert, labourer
 24. Lilley, Mrs. Charlotte
 26. King, Mrs. Margaret
 28. Weir, James
 30. Morrison, Joseph, labourer
 32. McLean, Miss I.
 34. Beattie, Andrew, tailor
 36. Kingsberry, W., electrician
 38. Boyd, John, labourer
 40. Lilley, Mrs. Lilly
 42. Skillen, George, rivetter
 44. Cotter, Mrs. M.
..........here is Lord Street
 46. Telford, Thomas, labourer
 48. Ritchie, John W., labourer
 50. Hunter, F., labourer
 52. Hamilton, R. C., window cleaner
 54. Coffey, David, labourer
 56. Stanfield, William, labourer
 58. Lilburn, M., labourer
 60. Saunders, Robert
 62. Baxter, W.
 64. Craig, Samuel, labourer
 66. Garrett, Mrs. Ellen
 68. Johnston, James, joiner

Kinnaird Place
from 43 Thorndale Avenue to Kinnaird Terrace

       Garages

Kinnaird Street
from 102 Antrim Road to Thorndale Avenue

   1. Cahill, A.
   3. Farrelly, Mrs. C.
   5. Cohen, B.
   7. Sweeney, Miss Mary
                          __________

   2. Wolfson, Miss S.
   4. Winestein, H., traveller
   6. Cranly, Ed. Joseph
   8. Quinn, Mrs. E.
 10. Whelan, John
 12. Shrage, H., china dealer
 14. Lecky, Miss Elizabeth, corsetiere
       Girdwood Sports Ground
                          Gate Lodge
       McCarthy, William

Kinnaird Terrace
from Kinnaird Place

   1. Hamilton, John, teacher
   3. Cochrane, Mrs. Margaret
   5. Dowlin, ?
   7. Vacant
..........here is Kinnaird Place
   9. Patterson, John, Teacher Voice Production and Singing
 11. O'Boyle, Miss L.
 13. Winnington, R., organist
 15. Keenan, P. F., journalist

Kirk Street
at 153 Ainsworth Avenue

   1. Allen, Robert
   3. McMullan, David, fitter
   5. Curry, William, labourer
   7. Vance, W., carpenter
   9. Taylor, Mrs. Emily
 11. Cooke, S., boiler maker
 13. Johnston, E.
 15. Marshall, John, iron moulder
                          __________

   2. Taylor, James McC., mechanic
   4. McClean, Samuel, salesman
   6. Sands, David, clerk
   8. Young, Robert, mechanic
 10. Hall, William, driller
 12. Shields, J., shop assistant

Kirkliston Drive
from 21 Cyprus Avenue to 66 North Road

 15. Carson, Rev. John H., M.A., Westbourne Pres. Church
 17. Wilson, C.
 19. Barry, Mrs.
 21. Kerr, D. H.
 23. Buchanan, Dr. T. A. O., M.D.
 25. Alexander, Mrs.
 27. Bradshaw, Mrs. R.
 29. Perry, Miss
 31. Lynn, William
 33. McLean, Hamilton
 35. Adams, Mrs. D. J.
 37. Vacant
 39. Hardy, W. J., chemist
 41. Sayers, John, journalist
                          __________

   2. Bruce, A. M.
   4. MacColl, Miss
   6. Maxton, Mrs.
   8. Cathcart, Dr. T. C. D.
 10. McCusker, P. J., traveller
 12. Martin, C. M. (res. secretary Scottish Widows' Fund Life Assurance Society)
 14. Vacant
 16. Cunningham, William, manager
 18. Thompson, Mrs.

Kirkliston Gardens
from Holland Crescent to Kirkliston Park

       Vacant ground
..........here is Holland Gardens
   3. Stewart, Robert, traveller
   5. Little, John, civil servant
   7. McIlderry, Edward John, bank official
   9. Harcourt, D., bread server
 11. Leitch, G.
 13. McGonigal, Mrs. A.
 15. Logan, James
 17. McMechan, G., ship's officer
                          __________

   2. Polly, John
   4. Hall, Robert J.
   6. Lloyd, C. H., clerk
   8. Sproggs, Albert, draughtsman
 10. Parker, Robert H., grocer
 12. Kitt, Alfred V.
 14. Thompson, George
 16. Crozier, D., clerk
18-20. Vacant
 22. Williams, L. M., foreman
 24. Greer, Mrs. H.
 26. Robinson, K., baker
 28. Vacant
 30. Turner, Sergt. R., R.U.C.
 32. Davidson, G., cashier
 34. Bolton, T.
 36. Duncan, W., veterinary surgeon
 38. Frazer, A. A., merchant

Kirkliston Park
from 105 North Road to Holland Crescent

   1. Guy, Francis
   3. Ballentine, James
   5. Connor, Mrs. M.
   7. Connor, W. H.
9-17. Vacant ground
 19. Mulholland, W. H., M.P.S.N.I.
 21. Frew, J.
 23. McMeekin, Mrs.
 25. Cuthbert, W. M.
 27. Bell, Robert, butcher
 29. Aitken, M., bank official
 31. Wilson, Miss E. K.
 33. Stafford, Thomas
 35. Brown, Robert
 37. Graham, R. H., civil servant
 39. Ingram, J. F. H., cashier
 41. Leitch, H. V.
 43. Dryburgh, W. S.
 45. Cleland, J.
 47. Corbett, Joseph, engineer
 49. Clements, W. J., engineer
 51. Leese, Chas. E., bank official
 53. McWhirter, T. J.
 55. Black, H.
 57. Robinson, William
 59. Clotworthy, S.
 61. Turnbull, John
 63. Vacant
65-69. Vacant ground
 71. Mitchell, James, architect
 73. McKell, Miss Lily
 75. English, James C.
 77. Vacant
 79. Potzl, H., manager
 81. Peattie, Samuel
 83. Vacant
 85. Twamley, John William
                         __________

   2. Nelson, Samuel, builder
   4. Backhouse, S., manager
   6. Millington, P. R.
   8. Grogan, Alex.
 10. Millar, William H.
 12. Turtle, A.
 14. Grimes, John
 16. Sythes, William
 18. Halliday, Dr. J.
 20. Govan, William
 22. Graham, Christy, draper
 24. Wilson, John
 26. Connery, J.
 28. Smith, W. T.
 30. Robinson, H. M.
 32. Neilson, Ralph S.
 34. Agnew, T. C.
 36. De Courcey, Mrs. M.
 38. Nelson, R. J., builder
..........here is Holland Drive
 40. Brown, James, furniture remover
 42. Hopkins, Strother Smith, dist.-inspector, R.U.C.
 44. Fitzsimmins, Jas., provision merchant
 46. Kennedy, Jas., haulage contractor
 48. Dyson, H.
 50. Hollandbery, James
 52. Kirk, D. P., journalist
 54. Northwood, E. P., journalist
 56. Baird, Sergt. S. B., R.U.C.
 58. Martin, J. E.
60-70. Vacant

Kirklowe Drive
off Lisburn Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Christie, Mrs.
   3. Crowe, Henry
   5. Courtney, G., assistant clerk
   7. McCance, William, traveller
   9. Cairns, Mrs. E. W.
 11. Scott, Joseph
 13. Hunter, David, baker
 15. Benson, A. J., traveller
                          __________

   2. Strain, Robert, confectioner
   4. Leslie, N. J., insurance official
   6. Boyd, J.
   8. McKinstry, William J.
 10. Hanna, James, shop assistant

Kitchener Drive
from 57 Donegall Avenue to Nubia Street

       St. Simon's Parish Hall
       Vacant ground
..........here is Kitchener Street
..........here is Soudan Street
..........here is Broadway Parade

Kitchener Street
from 294 Donegall Road to Frenchpark Street

   1. Barber, James
   3. Hartley, Henry, labourer
   5. Black, Stanley, fitter
   7. McCoubrie, J., gardener
   9. Armstrong, D., insurance agent
 11. Patterson, E., bread server
 13. Hanna, Mary
 15. Beatty, R., fish monger
 17. Crothers, Alex., labourer
 19. Higginson, James, labourer
 21. Pearson, Thomas H., joiner
 23. Vacant
 25. Castles, Mrs. Eliza
 27. Baker, William Millar
 29. Vacant
 31. McIlvenny, J. F., stereotyper
 33. Munroe, James, driver
 35. Robinson, Mrs. Mary
 37. Vacant
 39. Carnduff, A., crane man
 41. Martin, William, weaver
 43. Hyland, Mrs.
 45. Hayes, Martin, driver
 47. Hill, Joseph, lamp lighter
 49. Millar, William, labourer
 51. Curry, J.
 53. Downing, J.
 55. Richmond, J., railwayman
 57. Moore, A., clerk
 59. Campbell, James H.
 61. Clarke, G., fitter
 63. Stevenson, Mrs.
 65. Lindsay, W. L., fitter
 67. Heasley, James, labourer
 69. Rothwell, W., labourer
 71. McDowell, Elijah
 73. Chancellor, Thomas, labourer
 75. Smyth, Alexander, electrician
 77. McAvoy, F., labourer
 79. Webb, W., joiner
 81. Milligan, H., cutter
 83. Starrett, J., labourer
 85. Scott, James, fireman
 87. Armour, James, salesman
 89. Pyper, J., labourer
 91. Heenan, John
 93. Armstrong, James, seaman
..........here is Broadway
 95. Kingsberry, S., labourer
 97. Heeson, W., postman
 99. Moreland, T.
101. Hall, James, labourer
103. Craig, F., barman
105. Briggs, R., linen lapper
107. Sloan, John
109. Whitley, ?
111. Heslip, Mrs. Martin
113. Johnston, Thomas
115. Gibb, D., rivetter
117. Baillie, ?
119. Willis, T. J., fitter
121. Blair, W., labourer
123. Campbell, W., labourer
125. Johnston, R.
127. Kilgaer, R., clerk
129. McCleery, Albert, conductor
133. Wright, Mrs. Emily
141. Rea, R.
143. Brown, W.
145. Webb, E., fitter
147. McNally, Mrs. Sarah
149. McNally, Thomas E., labourer
151. McCrea, R., labourer
153. McFarland, John, labourer
155. Fullerton, B., upholsterer
..........here is Frenchpark Street
                         __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Jardine, Wm. F., joiner
   6. Kirk, James, driver
   8. Preston, Robert, fireman
 10. Shaw, Andrew, compositor
 12. Wisener, Francis, tailor
 14. Hamilton, Mrs.
 16. Brown, Mrs. Jane
 18. Thompson, Wm. J., watchman
 20. Murdock, S. J., cabinet maker
 22. Cleland, J., labourer
 24. Crane, T., motor man
 26. Stephen, L., driver
 28. Black, S., labourer
 30. McAllister, John, labourer
 32. Davison, Mary
 34. Beatty, Samuel, labourer
 36. Crozier, Frederick, mechanic
 38. McCammond, William James
 40. Mahon, Francis
 42. McAllister, James, carter
 44. Honan, James
 46. Maxwell, J., civil servant
 48. Sedgewick, A., labourer
 50. McClatchey, ?
 52. McHenry, J., labourer
 54. Thompson, J., labourer
 56. Cairns, Thomas
 58. Robinson, T., printer
 60. McCartney, S., labourer
 62. Kennedy, William, labourer
 64. Dickson, Miss Minnie
 66. Ruddock, Alexander
 68. Fulton, J., joiner
 70. Johnston, Robert
 72. Whiteside, W., seaman
 74. McCleary, Robert, labourer
 76. Graham, J., shipwright
 78. Leslie, Mrs.
 80. Ballard, Joseph, labourer
 82. Rowan, James, driver
 84. Graham, J., tenter
 86. Johnston, Wm., upholsterer
..........here is Broadway
 88. McCreight, Miss E.
 90. Vacant
 92. Curley, John
 94. Harbinson, Mrs. Maria
 96. Simms, Miss Annie
 98. Lewis, Harold, painter
100. Hudson, Thomas, postman
102. Dickson, George, labourer
104. Walker, Samuel, dairyman
106. Hogg, James
108. Blain, James, motor man
110. Burgess, F., shoe maker
112. Vacant
114. Keenan, George (Kinnen, George in 1943)
116. Lindsay, W., tailor
118. Flanagan, James
120. Richmond, J., railwayman
122-124. Vacant
126a. Cairns, William, fitter
126. Smith, Mrs. J.
128. Cardwell, Carson, bread checker
130. Cole, Alexander, labourer
132. Lyttle, Samuel, labourer
134. Hawthorne, Thomas, labourer
136. Kingsberry, J., labourer
138. Wilson, J., driver
140. Porter, Thomas J., sawyer

Klondyke Street
from 34 Upper Meenan Street to Jumna Street

   1. McWatters, James, joiner
   3. Stewart, John, holder-up
   5. Wilkinson, David, labourer
..........here is Alaska Street
 15. Sterrett, Richard, polisher
 17. Stewart, Mrs. E.
 19. Stewart, James, labourer
 21. McNabney, George, painter
 23. Straghan, D., labourer
 25. Daly, Mrs. E.
 27. Estler, David, ex-soldier
 29. Brown, John, labourer
 31. Straghan, G. W., labourer
                          __________

   2. McWatters, T. J., labourer
   4. Richardson, D., store man
   6. McFadden, R., driver
   8. Gateway
 10. Meekin, Thos., coal merchant
 12. Frizzell, Mrs. M., confectioner
 14. Johnston, John, labourer
 16. Mulholland, John, driller
 18. Hamilton, Thomas
 20. Foreman, Mrs. Mary
 22. Given, Thomas, machine man
 24. Moore, James H., labourer
 26. Brown, George, labourer
 28. Campbell, Albert, labourer
 30. Kennedy, Thomas, fitter
 32. Ireland, Robert, labourer
 34. Wilgar, Mrs. (Wilgans, Mrs. Elizabeth in 1943) (Wilgus, Thos., labourer in 1918)
 36. Hanna, Thomas, labourer
 38. Butler, Joseph, labourer
 40. Reid, Miss Margaret
 42. Murphy, Francis, labourer
 44. Johnston, Mrs. C.
 46. Greenlees, S., carter
 48. Beattie, Hugh, moulder

Knock Eden Drive
off Knock Eden Park

       Vacant ground

Knock Eden Park
at 32 Knockbreda Road

   1. Osborough, E. J., civil servant
   3. Crotty, Leslie F.
   5. Courtney, H., joiner
   7. Northey, R., chemist
   9. Jones, F.
 11. Haines, F. J., radio engineer
 13. MacKenna, R., chemist
 15. Shaw, John M., cashier
 17. Gray, David, civil servant
 19. McGuffin, H., electrical engineer
 21. Warnock, T. S.
 23. Vacant
 25. Page, F. J.
 27. Bradley, J. P., civil servant
 29. Keep, H. W., engineer
 31. Millar, W. I., clerk
 33. Cairns, Mrs.
 35. Low, John C., manager
 37. Haughton, T. G., merchant
 39. McCorkell, J. L., bank official
 41. McMullen, Thomas G., estate agent
 43. Duff, J. K.
..........here is a New Street
 45. Moncrieff, M., draper
 47. Rippard, D., designer
 49. Jones, F. C., box maker
 51. Fitzgerald, A. W., musician
 53. Thompson, George McCrea, A.C.A.
 55. Kilpatrick, George
..........here is a New Street
 57. Gough, W., radio engineer
59-65. Vacant
..........here is a New Street
67-69. Vacant
       Vacant ground
                          __________

   2. Boyd, F. J.
   4. Nicholl, G. R.
   6. Baird, Mrs.
   8. Gallagher, S. J. C.
 10. Mercer, A. E.
 12. Magill, William
 14. Heanen, Joseph
 16. Fitzsimmons, Mrs.
 18. Reilly, J. A.
 20. Forster, Mrs. J. E. C.
 22. Davison, W. C.
 24. Cooper, H. B., traveller
 26. McKnight, W. J., warehouseman
 28. Armstrong, J.
 30. Cordner, W.
 32. Leek, L. J.
 34. Murdock, McDonald K.
 36. Earls, J.
 38. Orr, R., bookkeeper
 40. Cameron, James S., clerk
 42. Hewitt, H., insurance agent
 44. MacKenzie, J.
 46. McCoubrey, D. H.
 48. McMaster, J. A.
 50. Frizzell, R. G.
 52. Martin, Joseph
54-56. Vacant
 58. Wallace, William
 60. Little, W.
 62. Martin, J. C., clerk
 64. Keith, William, stationer
 66. Sullivan, James, hemstitcher
 68. Hill, Frederick, clerk
 70. Taylor, The Misses
 72. Edmunds, C. V.
 74. Mohan, Miss M. A.
 76. Cowzer, H. H.
78-82. Vacant
 84. Tunnah, A., engineer & surveyor
 86. McKnight, Albert
       Vacant ground

Knock Hill Park
from 329 Newtownards Road Upper to King's Road

   1. Harper, W. J., sales man
3-5. Vacant
                             Mont-Rio
       Fisher, Miss E. M.
9-11. Vacant
 13. Berkley, R. W.
 15. Vacant
       Coulson, Miss
       Vacant ground
 19. Abbott, G. E., bank clerk
21-27. Vacant
                            Cruachan
       McIntyre, Gordon
                          __________

   8. Vacant
 10. Dennis, L. C., civil servant
 12. Kerr, Miss M.
14-18. Vacant
 20. Brow, J. C.
 22. Vacant

Knock Road
from 443 Newtownards Road Upper to Castlereagh Road

   1. Bothwell, Miss
   3. Ervine, Samuel, stationer
   5. Goodwin, Mrs. W. R.
   7. McIntyre, Jeannie Isabell
   9. Davis, Samuel, secretary
 11. Ervine, Miss
 13. Bennett, T. H., chemist
 15. Davis, Louis N.
 17. Knock Methodist Lecture Hall - John Menary, sexton
 19. Heron, William
 21. Dorman, Mrs. Robert
 23. Dawson, Dr. D. J. C., M.D. T.N.: 53427
       Knock Methodist Church - Rev. R. H. Gallagher, B.A., The Manse, Green Road
..........here is Green Road
 27. Stanley, G. C., insurance agent
 29. McClelland, Miss M. D.
 31. McGoldrick, J., civil servant
 33. Dunlop, Samuel
 41. Joynt, C. H. A.
 43. Kerr, Frederick, civil servant
 45. Dickson, Mrs.
 47. Magill, A. P.
 49. Monie, Mrs.
..........here is King's Road
       Knock Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. Elliot E. A. Burrows, M.A., 53 King's Road
 51. Kilpatrick, D.
 53. McGladdery, Herbert
 55. Reid, G.
 57. Wellwood, J. E., J.P.
57a. McDermott, Thomas J., chauffeur
.........here is County Down Railway
                           Brooklyn
       McClure, A. M.
                      Brooklyn Lodge
       Davis, James
                          Rosemount
       Watson, Mrs.
                         The Orchard
       Finlay, John H.
       Rosemount Nursery
                            Dundela
       Molyneaux, George
       Davidson, John
 97. Gummer, H. E.
 99. Stanley, J. H., manufacturer
101. Topsfield, P. A., engineer
103-113. Vacant ground
                          Rosevale
       Coulter, Mrs.
                           Everton
       Vacant
                       Salem Cottage
       Tougher, John, salesman
115-119. Vacant ground
..........here is Knockvale Park
121-123. Vacant ground
125. Mills, W. J., traveller
127. McDonnell, J. S.
129. Spratt, T. J., secretary
                         Rathmona
       McDowell, Miss A.
..........here is Sandown Road
139. Beck, Miss Gertrude
141. Doran, W. J., Corporation official
143. Sinton, David
145. McDowell, J., farmer
147. Hayes, T. L., electrician
149. Yarnell, T. W., civil servant
151. Vacant
153. M'Tear, T. J., engineer
155. Gray, J. C.
        Knock Cemetery
                         Knock House
        McAllister, D., J.P.
                       Hawthorne Villa
        Wallace, Mrs.
                     Hawthorne Cottage
        McGowan, R.
                      Kenbaan Cottages
        Martin, William, caretaker
        Galway, John, baker
        Reid, Thomas
                      Laburnam Cottage
        Vacant
                      Glenbank Cottage
        Skillen, William, brass moulder
                          __________

   2. Smiley, D. C., M.B., B.Ch.
..........here is Knockdene Park North
   4. Blake, Robert, analyst for Co. Tyrone
..........here is Knockdene Park South
                            Lalghar
       Wylie, Miss
..........here is King's Road
                             Enderly
       Emerson, Mrs.
 10. Locke, E. V.
       Knock Station (B. & C.D.R.)  - W. H. Carleton, station master
                    Newmarket Lodge
       Clegg, Henry, posting establishment and garage
                      The Bungalow
       Lynn, Miss, confectioner
..........here is Cherryvalley
 42. Robinson, W. J.
 44. Mayes, Captain T.
                       Palermo Villas
 46. McCaughey, W., civil servant
 48. Farrell, Mrs.
                          Atherton
       King, Mrs.
                          Casiana
       Carson, G. W.
..........here is Kensington Road
                       Beacon Field
       Crawford, Miss A. M.
                  Beacon Field Lodge
       Dunbar, William H.
                        Owen Varra
       Archer, Miss
 62. Hamilton, Hugh P.
 64. McFarlane, Mrs. M. A.
 66. Green, S., foreman
 68. Blair, James, grocer
 70. Wallace, J. D., manager
 72. Gamble, Miss
..........here is Kingsden Park
..........here is Shandon Park
                    Orangefield Terrace
   1. McMullan, John
   2. Stephens, Mrs.
        Vacant ground
..........here is Ascot Park
        Vacant ground
        Vacant house
                           Colinview
       Fitchie, R. H. M.
       Harris & Co., garage

Knockbracken Park
off Knockbreda Road

       Dunlop, Joseph Hayes, traveller

Knockbreda Drive
Off Knockbreda Park

1-7. Vacant
   9. Robinson, R. W., teacher
 11. Park, Robert S., traveller
 13. Vacant
 15. Gates, Norman, civil servant
17-25. Vacant
                         __________

       Houses in course of erection

Knockbreda Gardens
off Knockbreda Park

   1. Hanna, J., coach builder
   3. Ratcliff, C. E., manager
   5. Smith, A. E., manager
   7. Perkins, V. A., chartered surveyor
   9. McNeilly, F.
 11. Tanner, ?
 13. Vacant
 15. Battersby, Mrs. E. G.
17-19. Vacant ground
 21. Sefton, W. J., Corporation official
 23. Ferguson, George, estimator
 25. Porter, Mrs. R.
 27. Vacant
                         __________

   2. Smith, J., superintendent
   4. Young, W. T., electrician
   6. Holland, A., R.U.C.
   8. Irwin, David, traveller
 10. Forsythe, T. H., clerk
 12. Long, William, clerk
 14. Hutcheson, T. C., cashier
 16. Craven, Rev. E. E.
 18. Watterson, A., R.U.C.
 20. Makemson, Thos. W., engineer
 22. Kelly, Miss M. M.
 24. McMullen, James, butcher
 26. Hall, W. J., checker
 28. Bowes, John, engineer

Knockbreda Park
at 400 Ormeau Road

   1. Gregg, A.
   3. Deans, A.
5-7. Vacant ground
   9. Hill, H. S.
 11. Storey, G., engineer
 13. Stevenson, Mrs. Helen
 15. Killinder, Mrs. S. E.
 17. Stevenson, David, outfitter
 19. McCambley, S.
 21. Jamison, W., stone merchant
 23. Vacant
 25. Christie, J. K.
 27. Kay, Miss E. M.
 29. Trench, Mrs. E. J.
 31. Kidd, E. N., electrician
 33. Savory, Professor D. L.
 35. Laverty, Felix
 37. Steele, N. J.
 39. Rentoul, Mrs. A.
 41. Erskine, John
..........here is Knockbreda Gardens
..........here is Knockbreda Drive
                         __________

   4. Ball, Alfred W., civil servant
   6. Wilson, William, publican
   8. Park, Mrs. Elizabeth
 10. Strahan, James
 12. McClay, James
 14. Finlay, Alexander
 16. Stewart, William
 18. Ewart, John, motor builder
 20. Thompson, Gordon
 22. Maybin, R. J.
 24. Stokesberry, William, engineer
 26. Black, M. G., civil servant
 28. Shaw, Mrs. M.
 30. Mairs, B. A., engineer
..........here is Chesterfield Park
32-34. Vacant ground
 36. Agnew, Mrs. E.
 38. Haveron, James
 40. Cromie, J.
 42. Phillips, M.
 44. Wilson, John, despatch clerk
 46. Vacant
 48. Martin, R. H., fitter
 50. Logan, H., civil servant
52-54. Vacant
       Two houses vacant
       Vacant ground

Knockbreda Road
from 372 Ormeau Road to Knock Road

   7. Vacant
   9. Sides, W. S., manager
 11. Clarke, P., builder
 13. Woods, F. W., Ulster Manager for Amoa Chemical Co. Ltd.
 15. Fleming, J., civil servant
 17. Dunn, Mrs.
17b. Vacant
   "   Hazelton, Miss
 19. Deans, T. M., LL.D.
21-23. Rosetta P.E. School - Principal, T. M. Deans, LL.D.
..........here is Cheltenham Park
 33. Hewitt, J., builder
 35. Sexton, Daniel
 37. McIlvenna, S.
 39. Martin, S. T., foreman
 41. Wasson, Miss
 43. O'Sullivan, S.
 45. Gallagher, Miss
 47. Lees, J. H.
 49. Kelly, T. J.
 51. Vacant
 53. Hatton, B., manager
 55. Harding, B.
 57. McDowell, William, baker
 59. Sherrard, William J.
 61. McDowell, F., salesman
 63. Hawthorne, H., assurance agent
 65. Booth, George, clerk
 67. Smyth, Margaret
 69. Connor, Thomas
 71. McGuiness, Mrs. Rose E.
 73. Nisbet, A., chemist
 75. Larkin, Mrs. E.
 77. Coates, A. B.
 79. Fitzgerald, L. E., warehouseman
 81. Kerr, V. B., manager
 83. McNally, S., teacher
 85. Taylor, H. H., clerk
 87. Glass, J. H., civil servant
 89. Sellers, T., draughtsman
 91. Campbell, J. W., civil servant
 93. Deane, Malcolm
 95. Edgar, D.
 97. Russell, S. J., contractor
 99. Smyth, Robert A.
101-105. Vacant
..........here is Knockbracken Park
        Four houses in course of erection
..........here is Mountmarion Park (Mount Merrion Park in 1943)
                         The Bungalow
       Connolly, James, driver
                      Fernvale Cottage
       Clark, W., painter
                       Fernvale House
       McCullough, J.
                     Willowbank House
       McCormick, William, farmer
                           Glen Dun
       Thompson, A., manager
                      Stormount House
       Bell, Mrs. Martha S.
                          Greenoge
       Brown, John, carrier
                           Alt-Min
       Falconer, Miss
                      Glen Park Villa
       Dunlop, J., merchant tailor
                         Stanleyville
       Hill, Stanley J., civil servant
                      Shamrock Bank
       Bollard, Miss
                       Glenside Park
       McFadden, R., grocer
       Graham, W. J., newsagent
                    Glenbrook Cottage
       Wilson, S.
       Mulligan, Miss
       Campbell, J. M., R.M.
                         Lisfannon
       Orr, G. A.
                         Wen-dar
       Callaghan, C. J., traveller
                         Ben Vista
       Esler, William, chemist
                            Glenoe
       McDowell, J. M.
..........here is Rocky Road
                         Laurelbank
       Wright, Robert N., linen business
                         Mountview
       Wilson, Ernest, manager
                          Braeknoc
       Magill, H., preacher
                            Tyrella
       Thompson, W.
                          Northbrae
       Drummond, W. A., milk purveyor
                          St. Anne's
       Marshall, William
                       Cregagh House
       Huston, Rev. C. W. A., M.A.
                           Lisrodden
       Geelan, ?
                           Rosegarth
       Wilson, Andrew James
                        Glen Cottage
       Stewart, Mrs. Mary
       Castlereagh Mission Hall
                    McCaughan Park
                           Ardkeen
       Girvin, W. J., engineer
                           Ardeevin
       Atherton, W. R., manager
                        Beechmount
       Brown, Fredk., merchant tailor
                          City View
       Campbell, Mrs. E.
                    City View Cottage
       Murray, Mrs.
                        Cedar Grove
   1. Stevenson, W. J.
   2. McMullan, W., oil and petrol merchant
                     Winnington House
       Gibson, Hugh, grocer
                       Marston House
       Bothwell, R. A., manager
                           Hill Mount
       Vacant
                             Maryville
       Conn, D.
                             Annaville
       Wylie, R., grocer
                              Hillside
       Carter, Mrs. S. V.
                             Floraville
       Duncan, J. T.
           Castledona (Casaeldono in 1943)
       Robinson, Samuel, farmer
                               Moyle
       Hunter, Rev. James, M.A.
                        Drutamon House
       McBride, William, chemist
..........here is Castlereagh Road
                           __________

   2. McCance, Mrs. Anna
   4. Braithwaite, W., painter
   6. Davison, J. C., K.C., M.P.
   8. O'Rawe, G., chemist
 10. Morris, Miss Elizabeth J.
 12. Hogarth, Peter Clark
 14. Burns, Henry, chemist
 16. Quigg, Edward
 18. Quin, S. B., accountant
 20. Lavery, M.
 22. Hunter, Stanley
 24. Reilly, Miss E.
 26. Thomson, Major George
..........here is Rosetta Park
28-30. Vacant
..........here is Knock Eden Park
       Vacant ground
                         Campbell Park
       9th Belfast Old Boys' Association Recreation Grounds
                           Flush House
       McKee, Thomas, builder
                              Sunbrae
       Sayers, Miss Sarah
                              Fairfield
       Ross, Samuel J.
                           Hopemount
       Caldwell, T., linen business
                               Banog
       McCammon, Mrs. M.
..........here is Downshire Road
                              Ashlea
       Gray, Mrs. Elizabeth
...........here is Everton Drive
                             Rushfield
       Allam, Mrs. Sarah
                            Gordonville
       Bolton, Mrs. B.
                              Merton
       Shott, W. T., sales man
                            Knocklayd
       Miller, W., evangelist
                              Everton
       Smyth, J. G.
                             Speranza
       Shaw, William J.
                             Montana
       Shivers, George C.
                           Carlingford
       McKeown, Mrs.
                            Roselawn
       Scott, Gordon, draughtsman
                           Glendowan
       Stewart, J., engineer
                              Glenalla
       Bell, John M., traveller
                              Ayuthia
       Edgar, Francis, cartage contractor
       Two vacant houses
       Vacant ground
                           Rockmount
       McLaurin, Hugh A., assistant manager
..........here is Cregagh Road
                            Lis-Nard
       Gass, Mrs. E. S.
                              Elstow
       McKeown, R. J. B., designer
                              Orion
       Atkinson, Mrs. Rachel
                         Cregagh Villa
       Flack, J. H. S.
                            Marmion
       Stafford, T. W., hatter
                            Bankfield
       Gass, J. K., manager
       St. Finnian Parish Church - Rev. C. W. A. Huston, M.A.; sexton, T. Crooks, 51 Oberon Street
       Vacant ground
..........here is Cregagh Park
                            Glenvale
       Bennison, E. J.
                         Merok-Burn
       McKinney, Mrs.
                        Lisnasharragh
       Reid, Mrs. Mary Ann
                         Beech Lodge
       Graham, Miss L.
                   Labourers' Cottages
   1. Hill, Miss S.
   2. Kerr, Mrs. M.
   3. Reid, Robert, labourer
   4. Allen, John
   5. Higgins, Thomas, labourer
   6. Higgins, George
   7. Vacant
                        The Cottage
       Glanders, James, butcher

Knockburn Park
from 555 Newtownards Road Upper to Castleview Road

   1. McCammond, H. W.
   3. Houston, Louis
   5. Houston, John
   7. Bartley, Mrs.
   9. Boyd, John
 11. Jebb, J. T.
11a. McFadden, W. J.
 15. Johnston, Mrs.
 17. McCloy, The Misses
 19. May, William F.
                        __________

   2. Anderson, W.
   4. Park, H. K.
   6. Stewart, William
   8. McPherson, Margaret
 10. Buchanan, Rev. C. H., M.A.
 12. Browne, Gerald, Editor of Debates, Northern Parliament
 14. Hill, Mrs.
 16. McKibbin, H. F.
 18. Bullick, J. R.
 20. Stewart, Mrs. E.

Knockdarragh Park
at 176 Belmont Road

   1. Harman, W. J. B. (Harmon in 1943)
   3. Sacker, J. S. (Secker in 1943)
   5. McCusker, John
   7. McAllan, James
   9. Webb, J. A.
 11. McCaffery, J.
 13. Condell, Mrs.
 15. McCord, W.
 17. Linton, John
 19. Munn, John, marine engineer
                         __________

       Two vacant houses
   4. McHutchinson, John
   6. Fisher, C.
   8. Morrow, The Misses
 10. White, Edward
 12. Garvey, David
 14. Webb, O., civil servant
 16. Hawthorne, John
 18. Mallon, J.
 20. Ferguson, T.

Knockdene Park
(Central)
from 471 Upper Newtownards Road to King's Road

..........here is Knockdene Park North
 31. Carey, Mrs. Barbour
 33. Harkness, D. A. E.
 35. Tougher, Mrs.
..........here is Knockdene Park South
 49. Munroe, Mrs. M. A.
 51. Stevenson, A., bank official
                         __________

   2. McKeag, David
   4. Smyth, Mrs.
   6. McKibben, A., engineer
   8. Vacant
 10. McClure, Mrs.
 12. McMillin, Mrs.
 14. Irwin, James Stuart, banker
 16. Dickson, Wm. C., manufacturers' agent
 18. Atkinson, Arthur S., insurance agent
 20. Turner, J. M.
..........here is Knockdene Park South

Knockdene Park North
from 2 Knock Road to Knockdene Park Central

   1. Jamison, W.
   3. Greeves, J. Theodore
   5. McKinty, Thomas, solicitor
   7. Whiteside, Mrs. H.
   9. Kertland, Mrs. E. H.
 11. Simms, Mrs.
 13. Irwin, W. A., engineer
 15. Elliott, Mrs. A. G.
 17. Morrow, The Misses S. E. and M.
 19. Morrow, James
 21. Megaw, S. H.
 23. Payne, Saxon J.
 25. Orr, P. B.
 27. McDowell, Stuart W.
 29. McKibben, John
 31. Carey, Mrs. Barbara
 33. Harkness, D. A. E.

Knockdene Park South
from 4 Knock Road to Central Avenue

 37. Spark, Frederick V.
 39. Martin, H. L.
 41. Charlesson, R. W., director
 43. Calvert, J. E.
 45. Courtney, Mrs. S.
 47. Berkley, S., J.P.
..........here is Knockdene Park Central
                          __________

 20. Turner, J., metal pipe manufacturer
 22. McNeill, John
 24. Knock Bowling Club Ltd.
 26. Boyd, William
 28. Gillespie, John R., M.D.
 30. Rawlinson, W. R., chartered accountant
 32. Archer, J., solicitor

Knocklofty Park
at 22 Wandsworth Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Kerr, William
   5. Anderson, M. C., head master
   7. Pope, Archibald C., traveller
   9. Sparks, Samuel T.
 11. McKelvey, F., artist
 15. Vacant
 17. Gillespie, W. J.
 19. Craig, H., manufacturers' agent
 21. Goodfellow, P. W.
..........here is Hawthornden Park
                             Sunnyside
       Corry, Miss H.
 31. Weston, Harold
 33. Knight, R. G., A.C.A.
 35. Dickey, Charles, estate agent
 37. Curl, G. S., insurance official
 39. Basebe, J. D., E.I.C..
 41. Carmichael, R. M., assistant manager
 43. Rae, F., Board of Trade
 45. Vacant
 47. Petrie, J., secretary
 49. Entrican, Mrs. E. A.
 51. Tempest, A., fish monger
 53. Moore, Miss M. B.
 55. Belford, A. R.
 57. McClea, J., builder
 59. Craig, Edward
 61. Munn, S. J.
 63. Ince, F. V., engineer
                         __________

   2. Metson, Gilbert
   4. Air, R. M.
   6. Cull, J. E., builder
   8. Lennox, A., commercial traveller
 10. Rignall, T. M., manager
..........here is Kinedar Crescent
 12. Henry, Maurice H.
 14. Dunbar, R. F. R., civil servant
 16. Tate, Mrs. G.
 18. Bambrick, S. D., director
 20. McMeekin, Stewart
 22. Mayne, A. W., traveller
 24. Handforth, T., secretary
 26. Bateman, J. V., civil servant
 28. McCracken, Maurice L., solicitor
 30. Thompson, Hugo
 32. McMechan, Andrew
 34. Atkinson, Mrs. A.
 36. Kinnear, T. J., O.B.E., Barrister-at-Law
 38. Moffatt, R., traveller
 40. Bambrick, Mrs. Emma
 42. Simpson, W. L.
 44. Kitchen, James
 46. Campbell, H. J.
 48. Miskelly, Miss E.
 50. Dudley, Misses E. and S.
 52. Vickers, J. H.
 54. Egan, A. H., Barrister-at-Law
 56. Abbott, Walter
..........here is Knocktern Gardens
 58. Greeves, A. W.
 60. Williams, A. C., M.A., B.A.I.
 62. Agnew, Jack

Knockmarloch Park
at 182 Belmont Road

       Vacant house
                           Coolreagh
       Radcliffe, C. D., bank official
                         __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Cunningham, Chas. L., civil servant
                           Gortmore
       Reid, Dr. E. Mayne, A.I.C., works manager

Knocknagoney Road
off Old Holywood Road

       Hamilton, G., labourer
       Knocknagoney P.E. School - Miss McKee, principal
       Knocknagoney Poultry Farm
       McWilliams, John, farmer
       Hughes, Edward M.
       Wilson, Robert, joiner
       Jackson, J.
       Patterson, D., clerk
       Mills, A., labourer
       Lockhart, J., joiner
       Crozier, S., salesman
       Sloan, W., dairyman
       Kelly, Mrs. Mary
       Grinnell, A. T.
       McMahon, N., labourer
       Wright, Isaiah
       Michael, A., painter

Knocktern Gardens
at 56 Knocklofty Park

   1. Skelton, S. B., insurance official
3-5. Vacant ground
   7. Mostyn, Thomas
   9. McCormick, James
                        __________

   2. Vacant ground
   4. Cocks, F. C., surveyor
   6. Mercier, Mrs.
   8. McWilliam, W. N., civil servant
 10. Crawford, J.

Knockvale Park
from 112 Sandown Road to Knock Road

   1. Anderson, R.
   3. Smiley, J. C.
   5. Reid, T. J.
   7. Magowan, J. C.
   9. Howell, Thomas
 11. Vacant
11a. Farwell, E., traveller
       Vacant ground
23-25. Vacant
 27. Dowling, H. J.
 29. Stewart, John
 31. McBratney, W. F.
 33. McConkey, Henry
 35. Adams, W. H.
 37. Coard, William
 39. Williamson, Mrs. E.
 41. Anderson, S.
 43. Boyd, James
 45. Patrick, Alex. Campbell
 47. Hamilton, S.
 49. Thompson, J. D.
 51. Storey, Miss
 53. Henry, William James
 55. Oldham, Miss
 57. Morgan, A. P.
 59. Mackay, John
 61. Clark, H. F.
 63. Haire, J. A., teacher
 65. Adair, Mrs. M.
 67. Crowe, J. C.
 69. Donaldson, Norman
 71. McRobert, Mrs. L. M.
 73. McIlveen, Thomas H.
 75. Houston, Thomas
 77. Neill, C., engineer
                          __________

   2. Campton, W. J., draughtsman
   4. Mooney, S. P.
   6. Robb, J.
   8. Lunt, A. N.
 10. Boyle, Mrs.
 12. Meare, R. B.
 14. Perry, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
 22. Daly, P. S.
 24. Boyd, J.
 26. Miller, R.
 28. Rankin, Hugh
 30. Freeland, F. J.
 32. Hunter, D., draper
 34. Wadsworth, Miss, Hill Crest Preparatory School
 36. Harvey, Archibald
 38. McConnell, W. G.
 40. Balmforth, G.
 42. Jennings, J.
 44. Totton, T.
 46. Hambleton, Frank, water office official
 48. Carmichael, David
 50. Ivers, H. C.
 52. Smyth, Hamilton
 54. Scott, J. E.
 56. Harris, Miss E.
 58. Doran, W. J.
 60. Warnock, F. V., Ph.D.
 62. Johnston, Mrs. M.
 64. Taylor, Leslie
 66. Swinson, B. C.
 68. Armstrong, W. S., salesman
 70. Wiley, J.
 72. Keenan, Jack
 74. Strain, M. G.
 76. Townsend, S. H., assistant superintendent
 78. Pearson, H.

Knox's Street
at 19 Leadbetter Street

   1. Side door
                         __________

2-4. Stables

Knutsford Drive
from 183 Cliftonville Road to Westland Road

   1. Heatley, John, foreman
   3. McClure, George, auctioneer
   5. McGowan, Mrs. J. Lowry
   7. Adams, T., ticket writer
   9. Anderson, A., clerk
 11. Young, Miss E.
..........here is Cardigan Drive
13-23. Cliftonville Bowling Club Ltd.
 25. Bowe, T., prison steward
 27. Hamilton, E. C.
 29. Macauley, J., draughtsman
 31. Fenner, George
 33. Machray, Mrs.
 35. Gamble, J.
       Waterworks entrance
 37. Emslie, Alex., M.A., tutor
 39. Wright, John, cabinet maker
 41. Strachan, F. P., engineer
 43. Montgomery, Mrs.
 45. Bowman, William, clerk
 47. Hill, Samuel, chemist
 49. Vacant
 51. Gilbert, C., coal agent
 53. Watson, S. R., official
 55. Nesbitt, W. A., bank official
 57. Kernohan, J. N., wholesale grocer
 59. Ross, M.
 61. Hawthorne, G. W., traveller
 63. Vacant
 65. Davidson, Philip, buyer
 67. Haffern, James, law clerk
 69. Wilkin, W., warehouseman
 71. Montgomery, D., secretary
 73. Wadsworth, Robert D.
 75. Morrison, W. F., manager
 77. Boyd, J. A., traveller
 79. Dillon, Miss C.
 81. Stevens, Herbert, butcher
 83. McEntee, J., traveller
 85. Curry, James
 87. McIver, John J., teacher
 89. Saunders, T. E.
 91. McMillan, Archibald, Corporation official
 93. Farrow, F. S., draughtsman
                         __________

   2. Davidson, Miss C. S.
   4. Campbell, Miss E.
   6. Hull, Mrs. N.
   8. Todd, Alex., draughtsman
 10. Gallagher, Mrs. J.
 12. Brown, David, com. traveller
 14. Wilson, Miss M.
 16. Dolan, William, journalist
 18. Williams, G., D.I., R.U.C.
..........here is Cardigan Drive
 20. Fleming, William, director
 22. Boyle, Hugh, wood carver
 24. Smallman, James, warder
 26. Banks, Mrs. M.
 28. Clements, Miss Mary
 30. Arthur, James, traveller
 32. Wilson, H.
 34. Blythe, A. F., bank official
 36. Leopold, Philip, tailor
 38. Welby, Mrs. F.
..........here is Kelvin Parade
 40. Kerr, Mrs. K. A.
..........here is Kingsmere Avenue
 42. Irwin, Robert J.
 44. Mehaffy, William, accountant
 46. Vacant
..........here is Ashgrove Park
 48. Beckett, J., principal

Kyle Street
from 63 Lisavon Street to Park Avenue

   1. Lewis, D., labourer
   3. Smyth, Robert, pattern maker
   5. Hart, Thomas, carter
   7. Woods, James, watchman
   9. Irvine, W.
 11. Winters, George, carter
 13. Young, Samuel, labourer
 15. Douglas, Samuel, driver
 17. Hart, Mrs.
 19. McCormick, Robert, labourer
 21. Killen, John, painter
 23. Proudfoot, J., holder up
 25. McClements, W., crane man
 27. Duncan, Mrs.
 29. Sweet, F. J., painter
 31. Hamilton, W., holder up
 33. Hamilton, Robert, labourer
 35. Weir, W., labourer
 37. Corbett, Walter, pattern maker
 39. Hamilton, Robert, rivetter
 41. Gray, Joseph, labourer
 43. Douglas, James, red leader
 45. Moorhead, F., plumber
 47. Hughes, Mrs. Agnes
 49. Winters, Joseph
 51. Davis, Mrs.
 53. Baxter, R., labourer
 55. Duff, K., rivetter
 57. Millin, Mrs.
 59. Crooks, William, slinger
 61. Bowers, R., labourer
 63. Milford, William, gardener
 65. Moorhead, J., shipwright
 67. Stephens, Thomas, seaman
 69. Keenan, William, labourer
 71. Sweeney, William, labourer
                          __________

   2. Page, A., labourer
   4. Stitt, R., labourer
   6. Harkness, David, labourer
   8. McKillen, Wm., labourer
 10. Bradley, R., rigger
 12. McCullough, C., brick layer
 14. Duncan, J. A., engineer
 16. Cowan, ?
 18. Davis, ?
 20. Harvey, Ed., seaman
 22. Houston, Lewis, brick layer
 24. Baxter, Joseph H., labourer
 26. Stevenson, S. J., labourer
 28. Graham, John, labourer
 30. McGaw, George, warehouseman
 32. Hutchinson, W. J., sheet metal worker
 34. Todd, Robert, labourer
 36. Peden, Robert, shoe maker
 38. Vacant
 40. Clegg, Mrs. Matilda
 42. Cooke, F., gardener
 44. Craig, G., driller
 46. Tosh, Samuel, iron dresser
 48. Gordon, George, labourer
 50. Ferris, Edward, plumber