LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1912 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory
Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 Streets Alphabetically

back to 1912 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth   -   A Pt 2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -   G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S-St   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Nail Street
English Street to Irwin Street

   1. Gillespie, John, labourer
   3. Brown, Teresa
   5. Magee, Hugh, labourer
   7. O'Halleron, Thos., labourer
   9. Mays, Wm., labourer
 11. Mullan, J., labourer
 13. Vacant
15 to 19 Demolished by Corporation
21, 23. Vacant
 25. McCarnon, H., labourer
 27. O'Kane, Eliza
 29. Bowman, J., labourer
 31. Davey, P., labourer
 33. Cummins, P., labourer
 35. Loughran, Margaret
 37. Brown, P., labourer
 39. McDowell, J., labourer
 41. Henry, Wm., labourer
 43. Marley, Jos., labourer
 45. Banks, Mary Ann
 47. Griffin, Margaret
 49. Burns, Jas., carter
 51. Wilson, J., rougher
 53. McGurk, Daniel, carter
 55. McCrory, J., labourer
 57. Hughes, M., labourer
 59. Havron, Jno., embosser
 61. Vacant
 63. Mooney, Margaret
 65. Short, Richard
 67. McCartney, Mary
 69. Dooley, Edwd., labourer
 71. McCrory, J., shoe maker
 73. McKenna, E., labourer
                         __________

   2. Watson, Wm., coach builder
..........Bow Street intersects
   4. McElmeel, J., engine driver
   6. McLarnon, Dennis, dealer
..........Scotch Street intersects
..........Massareene Street intersects
   8. Kane, R., labourer
 10. Horan, Jas., labourer
..........Baker Street intersects
 12. McAlea, Jas., grocer
 14. McCrystal, Eliza
 16. Kelly, P., publican

Nansen Street
off Falls Road

   2. Johnston, Jos., pavior
   4. McCracken, Wm., tenter
   6. Duffield, Thos., tram inspector
   8. Collins, J., pattern maker
 10. Furey, Chas., com. traveller
 12. Boyd, Jas., beetler
 14. Nelson, Hugh, traveller
 16. Scott, Mrs. Ruth
 18. Ramage, Wm., leather cutter
 20. Armstrong, Mrs. Mary
 22. Wilson, James, labourer
 24. Hall, Joseph, winding master
 26. McBride, H., ex-ser. R.I.C.
 28. Hamilton, Samuel, insurance agent
 30. Orr, J., pattern maker
 32. Campbell, Mrs. Amelia
 34. Toner, Mrs. Catherine
 36. Flood, Val., traveller
 38. Irvine, Harry, postman
 40. Millan, Alex., gardener
 42. Hall, G., sergt. R.I.C.
 44. McKenna, Jas., fireman
 46. Crocker, Thos., fitter
 48. McClurg, Wm., brick layer
 50. Glancy, Miss Mary
 52. Kennedy, John, baker
 54. South, Alex., baker
 56. Fisher, Wm., labourer
 58. Campbell, Robt., butler
 60. Kelly, Henry, pensioner
 62. Wilson, Wm., tenter
..........Iveagh Street intersects

Napier Street
off Sandy Row

1, 3. Craig, N. J.
   5. Irwin, Thos., joiner
   7. McComiskey, Jas., tenter
   9. Wright, William, labourer
 11. McIlveen, S., linen lapper
 13. Rossbotham, Mrs. Annie (Rosbottam, Mrs. in 1910)
 15. Burgess, John, coach builder
..........Blondin Street intersects
 17. Porter, Henry, stabling
 19. Patterson, Mrs. Eliza
 21. Williamson, Mrs. E.
 23. Rooney, Miss Mary
 25. Malcomson, David, labourer
 27. Cadoo, James
 29. Mee, Mrs. Mary
 31. Smyth, Mrs. Alice
 33. Hurst, John
 35. Moorehouse, Mrs. Agnes
 37. Dowling, M., char woman
       Belfast City Tramways - Tramways Office - Andrew Nance, C.E., general manager; Richd. McNamara, yard foreman
                          __________

   2. Daly, Robt., insurance agent
   4. Kane, W. H., labourer
   6. McCoy, John, planer
   8. Beggs, Wm., carpenter
 10. Martin, R.
 12. Hull, Joshua, labourer
 14. Nicholl, Mrs. Thomas
 16. Hatch, Wm., clerk
 18. Agnew, A., time keeper
 20. Smyth, Geo., labourer
 22. White, Mrs. L.
 24. Thompson, Robt.
 26. Dowds, F., carpenter
..........Blondin Street intersects
 28. Johnston, Mrs., grocer
 30. Rea, W., night watchman
 32. Dalton, Jas., stableman
 34. Nesbitt, N.
 36. Humphries, J., motorman
       Belfast City Tramways Car Works Department - A. A. Blackburn, chief engineer

Naples Street
Grosvenor Road to Genoa Street

   1. (Side door) Forde, George, provision merchant
   3. McCormick, Mrs.
   5. Potter, Wm., porter
   7. Armour, Geo., carter
   9. Clarkin, Miss
 11. Stewart, Archibald
 13. Donaghy, Saml., dentist
 15. Reid, A., plater
 17. O'Brien, Patk., tailor
 19. Scott, Ernest, shunter
 21. Morrison, J. W., shunter
 23. Bittles, Jas., pavior
 25. Mitchell, W., labourer
 27. McDonnell, Wm., linen lapper
 29. Graham, R., labourer
 31. McCormack, N., postman
 33. Ramsey, Annie, grocer
                         __________

   2. King, W. J., plumber
   4. White, Wm., sample cutter
   6. Watson, George, porter
   8. Culbert, Margaret
 10. Williamson, Wm., saddler
 12. Ross, David, porter
 14. Davidson, Thos., weaver
 16. Cherry, Miss
 18. Farmer, Ernest, fireman
 20. Forman, Miss
 22. McKee, Mary Ann
 24. Mulveigh, R., paper cutter
 26. McCandless, R., mechanic
 28. Crawford, Robt., carpenter
 30. Orr, Alex., labourer
 32. Mills, Mrs.
 34. Gedge, Thomas, shunter

Nassau Street
off Beresford Street

   1. Cush, Nathaniel, labourer
   3. Allen, Samuel, labourer
   5. Anderson, Adam, labourer
   7. Johnston, Joseph, labourer
   9. Vacant
                          __________

   2. Guy, Robert, labourer
   4. Irvine, John, labourer
   6. Robinson, Mrs.
   8. Eden, Jane
 10. Gilliland, J., labourer

Neely Street
Mulhouse Street to Roden Street

   1. Milligan, Robt., driller
   3. Mitchell, David, fitter
   5. Wylie, R., linen lapper
                          __________

   2. Adams, Mrs.
   4. McKinney, Mary
   6. Howes, J. H., porter Queen's University
   8. Vacant
 10. Campbell, Mrs. Mary
 12. Watson, Maggie
 14. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 16. Ellis, Thos., machine man
 18. Jordan, Wm. J., labourer
 20. Cuddy, Mrs. C.
 22. Smyth, Wm., painter
 24. Irvine, T., machine man
 26. Ellis, Mrs. E.
 28. Downey, Mrs. E.
 30. Stewart, D., druggist and grocer (side door)

Nelson Place
off Nelson Street

   2. Tumilson, Wm., sailor
   4. Curran, Mary
   6. Vacant
   8. Rodgers, Robt., labourer

Nelson Square
off Sugarfield Street

   2. Collier, Archie, builder
4, 6. McKittrick, T., cabinet maker
   8. Collier, Robt., carter

Nelson Street
Great Patrick Street to Whitla Street

                       [right hand side]
1, 3. Side doors
   5. Valente, A., shop fitter
   7. Rabbiotti Bros., ice cream vendors
   9. French, Robt., labourer
 11. McMurray, Wm., cooper
 13. Stores
 15. Wilson, George
 17. McCafferty, Mary
19, 21, 23. Satinia, Carl
..........Patrick Street Little intersects
 25. Vacant
27 to 39. Love, R. & W., cartage contractors; George McKinney, caretaker; offices, 3 Queen's Square
41 to 53. Gallagher, O. & T., Ltd., waste and paper stock merchants
 55. Gateway
 57. Lewis, Robt., sailor
 59. Matchett, R. J., machine man
 61. Side door
..........Great George's Street intersects
..........Corporation Street Little intersects
65a. Stores
 65. Branagh, Robert, carter
..........Henry Street intersects
111. Side door
113. Grant, Patk., laundry proprietor
115. Vacant
117. McVeigh, Andrew, oiler
119. Cowan, Thos., labourer
121. Graham, B.
123. Casey, John, labourer
125. McCartan, H. J., blacksmith
127. Cromie, Thos., store keeper
129. McCullen, Robt., blacksmith
131. Woodside, Isaac, seaman
133. Vacant
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
135. Murphy, Frank, publican
137. Brines, A., confectioner
139. Gordon, Jas., broker
141. Vacant
143. Withers, E., fireman
145. Warnock, John, brass moulder
..........Ann Street North intersects
147. Lea, Agnes, grocer
149. Connor, Fras., labourer
151. Fernan, M., fireman
153. Murphy, Ellen
155. Flood, Annie
159. Side door
..........Earl Street intersects
161, 163. Side doors
165. Duff, Eliza
167. McCullough, Francis
169. Fitzpatrick, H., boiler maker
..........Quinn's Place intersects
171. Side door
173. Murphy, John, labourer
175. Gilfillan, Wm., labourer (Gillfilen, W., labourer in 1910)
177. Murray, W. J., crane driver
179. McComb, Thomas, joiner
181. Side door
183. McKenzie, M., engineer
185. Collins, Jas., driller
187. McGreevy, T., boatman
189, 191. Side doors
..........Fleet Street intersects
193. Worthy, Thomas
..........Dock Street intersects
195. McCrea, John, block maker
197. McIlvenny, D., labourer
201. Boyle, Patk., railway guard
..........Ship Street intersects
        Mariner's National Schools (No. 2) - Wm. Lyster, principal; assistants, Miss Barrett, Miss K. Ferguson & Miss A. McAdam
209. Side door
                          __________

                         [left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. Gateway
   6. Lynas, Richd., labourer
   8. Cosgrove, L., painter
 10. Loughran, Saml., cooper
 12. Hutchinson, Jane
 14. Duggan, Mary
16, 18. McGahan Bros., spirit grocers
..........Patrick Street Little intersects
 22. McBride, Ellen
 24. Brown, Mrs. C.
 26. Gordon, Thos., seaman
 28. Smith, Ann
 30. O'Neill, Susan
 32. McStocker, W. J., labourer
 34. Woodgate, H., labourer
 36. Adair, Saml., B. H. tugboat
 38. McNulty, Patk., plumber
 40. Stewart, Robert
 42. Reid, Mrs. E.
 44. Hall, A., labourer
 46. Coburn, W., french polisher
 48. Moorehead, William
 50. Green, Ann
 52. Anderson, John, driller
..........Great George's Street intersects
       Great George's Street National School - Andw. Gilmore, principal
 56. Davidson, Eliza
 58. Hosie, David, plater
..........Shipboy Street intersects
 60. Williamson, M., green grocer
 62. Hull, Richard, marine store dealer
 64. Cowan, Jas., joiner
 66. Stewart, Mary
..........Nile Street intersects
 68. Norris, James, rivetter
 70. Crowthers, Chas., labourer
72 to 80. Wilson, O., stabling
 82. Patterson, Jos., labourer
..........Nelson Place intersects
..........Henry Street intersects
 92. McClean, A., ship carpenter
 94. Lavery, Mary
96, 98. McClarnon, C., grocer
100. Farley, Richd., labourer
102. Maguire, Thos., rigger
104. Vacant
106. Thompson, Jno., rivetter
108. Atkinson, J., rivetter
110. Robinson, Robt., butcher
112. Vacant
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
114. Ward, Arthur, publican
116. Clarke, John, labourer
118. McNerlin, M.
120. Wilkinson, Susan, grocer
122. Owens, Hugh, rivetter
124. Stewart, Jas., labourer
126. Vacant
128. Dore, B.
120. McKinstry, Mrs. M.
132. Donavan, D., labourer
134. McCormick, Wm., labourer
136. Birney, Samuel A., labourer
138. Side door
..........Earl Street intersects
144. Battensberg, T., plumber
146. Bodel, Wm., holder up
148. McManus, John, labourer
150. Scarlett, Wm., shoe maker
152. Beattie, Wm., labourer
154. Ward, M., grocer
..........Thomas Street North intersects
156, 158. Carroll, J., publican
160, 162. McCann, W. J., coal merchant
164. Walls, M., clerk
..........Dock Street intersects
170. Rodgers, John, sail maker
172. Harris, Alex., engine fitter
174. Trimble, Henry
176, 178. Savage, P. G., publican
..........Fleet Street intersects
180. Dickson, Saml., boiler maker
182. Stewart, George, plater
184. Rogan, Patk., ship carpenter
..........Ship Street intersects
186, 188. Dunlop, R., grocer
190. Wilson, J., labourer
192. Craney, James, labourer
194. Carlan, Mary Ann
196. Robinson, Hy., rivetter
198. Beggs, Robt., rivetter
200. McGrath, George, porter
202. McCann, James, sailor

Nevis Avenue
off Holywood Road, Strandtown

                       [right hand side]
                       Lilyvale Terrace
   1. McCracken, R., ship carpenter
   3. Charles, Mrs.
   5. Bell, J., boiler maker
   7. Craig, Mrs.
   9. Brown, Thos., driller
 11. Sanderson, John, plater
 13. Milligan, J., gardener
 15. White, James
 17. Todd, Wm., butcher
 19. Chambers, W., coal vendor
 21. Lester, John, baker
 23. Kerr, Wm., ship carpenter
 25. Elliott, Edward, bar man
 27. McKee, Wm., cab driver
 29. Patterson, W. J., painter
 31. Balmer, Jos., salesman
 33. Thacker, C. J., farmer
 35. Kennedy, Joseph, R.I.C.
 37. McAleese, W., carpenter
 39. Bingham, Jos., grocer
 41. Fitzroy, Jos., tea blender
 43. Atkinson, Wm., labourer
 45. Oliver, Robert, painter
 47. McRoberts, David, clerk
 49. Logan, Saml., weigh bridge maker
 51. Addison, Jonathan, steward
 53. Wilson, John, sailor
 55. Sherry, J. W., coachman
 57. MacKenzie, C., blacksmith
 59. Alexander, W. J., gasfitter
 61. McDowell, Saml., superintendent Water Office
 63. Tulloch, A., cabinet maker
 65. King, Wm., boiler maker
 67. Taylor, John, plater
 69. McKinstry, Robt., tailor
 71. Roseman, J., plasterer
 73. Anderson, Mrs. Sarah
 75. Neill, J., baker
 77. Vacant
 79. Frew, John, carpenter
 81. McMaster, Robt., conductor
 83. Gardner, Jas., caulker
 85. Erskine, J., moulder
 87. Leitch, Bryce, labourer
 89. Olley, D. G., leather cutter
 91. Darragh, Robert, fitter
 93. Eccles, W. J., fitter
 95. Holterman, R., cabinet maker (Hulterman, R., cabinet maker in 1910)
 97. Beattie, Robt., polisher
 99. Torrington, J., carpenter
101. Moore, Edwd., gardener
103. Fitzgerald, R., holder-up
105. Alexander, Miss Eliza
                         __________

   2. Smith, Mrs. Francess (Frances)
   4. Johnston, John, R.I.C.
   6. Redmond, A., bread server
   8. Chambers, Robt., iron turner
 10. Greenlees, S., joiner
 12. Hinds, Geo., boiler maker
 14. Coey, Thos., foreman labourer
 16. Watt, Thos., grocer
 18. Wilson, Peter, sailor
 20. McDowell, Saml., joiner
 22. Herron, Jas., brass finisher
 24. McClean, Alex., rope maker
 26. Moore, T., carpenter
 28. Anderson, Robt., bookkeeper
 30. Laird, A., joiner
 32. Lemon, Hugh, carpenter
 34. White, R. A., assistant inspector of telegraph messengers
 36. Beattie, A., machine man
 38. Gilbert, Samuel, shipwright
 40. Montgomery, J., foreman
 42. Drummond, C., cabinet maker
 44. Simpson, J. A., clerk
 46. McCauley, Jas., joiner
 48. Millar, Thomas, joiner
 50. Clemitson, G. H., time keeper
 52. Dawson, Mrs.
 54. Patterson, J., boiler maker
 56. Christian, H., carpenter
 58. Anderson, Chas., engineer
 60. Blackwood, R., boiler maker
 62. Birkby, Herbert, fitter
 64. Wickins, Mrs.
 66. Stuart, C., naval pensioner
 68. Dawson, Mrs.
 70. McCarty, T., blacksmith
 72. Curry, Andw., boiler maker
 74. Forrester, Geo., iron turner
 76. Kyle, William, cutter
 78. Price, E., sergeant R.I.C.
 80. Pitt, William, baker

Newforge
off Malone Road

                       Newforge House
       Ireland, James, of Ireland Bros., Adelaide Street
                             Cottages
       Cook, John
       Johnston, Alex., labourer
       House, Geo., labourer
                            The Farm
       Gibson, Mrs. G.
                     Newforge Cottages
       Friel, Frank, labourer
       Vacant
       Vacant
       Gray, Alexander
       Gibson, N., labourer
       Collins, Mrs.
       McAvoy, Hugh, labourer
       Hill, D., traveller
       Vacant
       Conn, Ben., butcher
       Roxborough, J.
       McKeown, Thomas
                           Greenview
       McCleave, Jas., lock keeper
       The Third Locks of Canal

New Street
(No. 1)
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

   1. Colville, Wm., labourer
   3. Crossan, S., labourer
                         __________

   2. McIlhare, Saml., labourer
   4. McLarnon, Wm., labourer
   6. Stewart, Mrs.
   8. Williamson, W. T., moulder
 10. Ramsey, Jas., labourer
 12. McIlhare, Alex., labourer
 14. Townsley, F., labourer
 16. McIlhare, John, labourer
 18. McKelvey, John, carpenter

New Street
(No. 2)
off East Bread Street

   2. Side door
   4. Irvine, John, labourer
   6. Elliott, Sarah
   8. Wylie, Saml., porter

New Street
(No. 3)
off Oldpark Road

                         [left hand side]
       St. Silas National School - Principal, S. W. Hill

Newcastle Street
from Newtownards Road to Island Street

   1. Side door
   3. Stewart, Alex., labourer
   5. Kennedy, J., labourer
   7. Kincaid, Thos., rivetter
   9. Alexander, Mrs. Ellen
 11. McLaughlin, Robt., labourer
 13. Adams, Mrs. Lizzie
 15. Boyd, John, machinist
 17. Hamilton, Jos., labourer
 19. Jackson, Jas., labourer
 21. Donaldson, J., labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Neill, Thos., machine man
 27. Mawhinney, S., rivetter
 29. Kirk, Campbell, boiler maker
 31. Hanna, David, labourer
 33. Stewart, Jno., labourer
 35. Bailie, W. J., caulker
 37. Defoe, J., labourer
 39. Hagan, Edward, labourer
 41. Skelly, Mrs. Ellen
 43. Maguire, Thomas, labourer
 45. Gallagher, J., labourer
 47. Wilson, D., labourer
 49. Clark, W., traveller
 51. Smith, Samuel, holder up
 53. Graham, Jas., labourer
 55. McMillan, Thos., carpenter
57, 59. Anderson, Mrs. Lizzie
 61. Kell, W. J., boiler maker
 63. Maguire, Richard, labourer
 65. Doherty, J. A., turner
 67. Watterson, Mrs. Maria
 69. Elliott, Clark, carter
 71. Corry, Thos., rivetter
 73. Hill, S. J., holder up
 75. McCann, Bernd., carpenter
 77. McDowell, Thos., caulker
 79. Campbell, C., carpenter
 81. Cooper, Jos., store keeper
 83. McCambley, Robt., caulker
 85. Mitchell, Jas., labourer
 87. McCann, Samuel, fitter
 89. Agar, Wm., labourer
 91. Barr, Robt., joiner
 93. Reynolds, Mrs.
 95. Young, James, painter
 97. Chisholm, John, boiler maker
 99. Kerr, Andw., shipwright
101. Frame, Richard, rivetter
103. Weems, Catherine
                          __________

   2. Moore, David, tailor
   4. Leonard, R., labourer
   6. Galloway, Henry, labourer
   8. McNally, Mrs. Mary
 10. Vacant
 12. Hare, Jas., winding master
 14. Millar, Wm. J., labourer
 16. Davis, Mrs. Margaret
 18. Gillespie, Thos., labourer
 20. Finlay, Saml., guard
 22. Anderson, J., labourer
 24. Patterson, D., brick layer
 26. Morrison, John, carpenter
 28. Murray, Wm. J., driller
 30. Russell, Robert, labourer
 32. Watt, A., galvanizer
 34. Duncan, Robt., labourer
 36. McCarroll, Wm., labourer
 38. Houston, Hy., brick layer
 40. McKenna, Jas., chemist's assistant
 42. Balmer, James
 44. Campbell, Mrs. Mary
 46. Thompson, David, smith
 48. Ferguson, John, labourer
 50. Watterson, Mrs. M.
 52. Hawthorn, Thos., labourer
 54. Larkin, John, labourer
 56. Birrell, Thomas, labourer
 58. McCullough, Fras., van man
 60. Brown, Jas., rigger
 62. Bryans, Jas., labourer
 64. Kirkwood, J., labourer
 66. McConnell, Jas., labourer
 68. Caseby, Robert, rougher
 70. Greenlaw, Wm., labourer
 72. Millar, Wm., labourer
 74. Close, R., smith
 76. Fulton, Thos., joiner
 78. McCullough, Wm., labourer
 80. Johnston, Wm., electric wireman
 82. Andrews, Wm., labourer
 84. Sullivan, Ed., labourer
 86. Skillen, John, labourer
 88. Hunter, David, driller
88a. Service, Wm., labourer
88b. Lennox, Wm. A., driller
88c, 90. Cummings, W., grocer
 92. Scott, Robert, labourer
 94. Stevenson, Mrs. Ruth
 96. McCullough, W. J., rivetter
 98. Parker, Thomas, joiner
100. Gibson, Wm., driller
102. Boyd, Agnes
104. Rennie, Walter, labourer
106. McGrath, Wm., labourer
108. Pollock, Wm., labourer
110. Kitchen, John, blacksmith
112. Killops, Jas., holder up
114. Robinson, A., grocer

Newfoundland Street
off Memel Street

   1. Stewart, Wm., labourer
   3. Lauder, Wm., moulder
   5. Slavin, Thos., labourer
   7. Bonar, Saml., carpenter
   9. Dennison, Wm., labourer
 11. Stewart, Samuel, labourer
13 to 15. Vacant
 17. Jervis, Robert, labourer
                         __________

   2. Cullen, Daniel, labourer
   4. Stott, Mrs. Sarah
   6. Vacant
   8. Shields, Stephen, plater
 10. Kinghorn, Geo., musician
 12. Ludlow, Daniel, labourer
14 to 16. Vacant
 18. McNeilly, Wm., carter, carter
 20. Kidd, Samuel, labourer

Newington Avenue
Atlantic Avenue to Ponsonby Avenue

   1. Miskimmon, J., rent agent
   3. Duffy, Peter, traveller
   5. Ross, Mrs.
   7. Molloy, Hugh, principal St. Barnabas' N.S.
   9. Nugent, W. G., bookkeeper
 11. Wilson, Miss E.
 13. McKee, R.
 15. Symington, R., stevedore
 17. McMullan, Wm., ship joiner
 19. Megahey, Miss
 21. Thompson, M. B., manager
 23. Burrows, D., evangelist
 25. Logan, Saml., coal merchant
 27. Dick, Wm., carpenter
 29. Campbell, Wm., plater
 31. McGaw, J., bookkeeper
 33. Curry, John, cabinet maker
 35. Robertson, Misses, dress makers
 37. Young, Thos., engineer
 39. Smith, Samuel, draper
 41. McCorry, Miss
 43. Pinkerton, Mrs. Elizabeth
 45. Irwin, Wm., carpenter
 47. Peattie, George, tailor
                         __________

   2. McCulla, D. T., manager
       Holy Family Lodge - James McKeown, caretaker
       The Holy Family Chapel - Rev. D. J. McWilliams, Adm.; Rev. P. Bradley, C.C.
 16. Delahunty, Miss
 18. Murray, Mrs. K.
 20. Hoctor, Jas., clerk, G.P.O.
 22. Campbell, Mrs. Jane
 24. Sewell, Jas., vet. surgeon
 26. McCullough, Fras., clerk
 28. McCann, Wm., H.M.C.
 30. McVeigh, H., provision merchant
..........Newington Street intersects
 32. McKerr, Alfred, clerk
 34. Doran, Mrs.
 36. McDonnell, Miss
 38. Beattie, Wm. J., manager
40, 42. Shannon, Robt., builder
 44. Smyth, P.
 46. Greenwood, John, block printer
 48. Chapman, Jos., druggist
 50. Allen, William
 52. McDonald, D., shipwright
 54. Johnston, Edw., draper
 56. McAlister, John
 58. Camlin, Robt., bookkeeper
 60. Wilson, A., cloth presser
 62. Byers, Robert
 64. Bell, Robert, rivetter
 66. Erskine, Thos., salesman
 68. McConnell, S., bread server
 70. Molloy, Jane
 72. Howard, R.

Newington Street
from Limestone Road to Newington Avenue

   1. Donaldson, Mrs.
   3. McKibben, Mrs.
   5. Donaldson, Miss
   7. Pender, Owen, handkerchief printer
   9. Vacant
 11. Flack, Geo., ship chandler
13, 15. Vacant
 17. Kenny, Daniel, mariner
 19. Bingham, Jane
 21. Tomlinson, W., ship rigger
 23. Kernahan, W.
 25. Moore, John, clerk
 27. Copeland, Wm. J. (Whitla Street Mills)
 29. Johnston, Mrs.
 31. Copeland, Isaac, builder
 33. Jackson, Mrs.
 35. McBride, D., publican
                          __________

   2. Wright, J. L., coal merchant
   4. Hamilton, Henry, mill manager
   6. McDade, Miss
   8. McKee, S. H., B.A., assistant petty sessions clerk
 10. Zebedee, Mrs. J.
 12. Vacant
 14. Davies, Miss
 16. Graham, Jas., commission agent
 18. Donaldson, W. H., postal telegraph clerk
 20. MacGeagh, Robt., manager
 22. Hall, F., proof reader
 24. McClure, John G., mineral water manufacturer
 26. West, Mrs. Jemima
 28. Martin, F. J., clerk
 30. Minnis, H. C., commercial traveller
 32. Stewart, H., stevedore
 34. Abercrombie, Mrs.
 36. Edbrooke, A. H., insurance agent
 38. Colville, James, builder

Newport Street
Manor Street to Rosapenna Street

   1. Templeton, T., cabinet maker
   3. Eakin, John, joiner
   5. Curry, Mrs. Sarah
   7. Potts, Robt., joiner
   9. McCartney, W. G, van man
 11. Calwell, David
 13. Fagan, Jos., R.I.C.
 15. Baker, Robert, baker
 17. Gardner, F., labourer
 19. Shaw, R., tram conductor
 21. Moir, Geo., pensioner
 23. Heyburn, Thos., joiner
 25. McCleery, W. J., fitter
 27. McCreedy, Robt., fitter
 29. Jackson, Sarah
 31. Johnston, William
 33. Lowrey, S., compositor
 35. Allen, John, tailor
 37. McClurkin, Thos., joiner
 39. McConkie, Maggie
 41. Irwin, David
 43. Baird, Jas., joiner
 45. Eitken, A., sugar boiler
 47. Moore, Nathaniel, tailor
 49. Johnston, Wm. H., joiner
 51. Beck, Joseph, corporation official
 53. Drummond, Thomas
 55. Wynne, Kate
 57. Sloan, J. E., time keeper
 59. Palmer, Mrs. Isabella
 61. Allen, J.
 63. Davies, Edwd., bookkeeper
 65. Baird, Hugh, painter
 67. Mackle, J., spirit grocer
                          __________

   2. McFarland, J., plater
   4. Young, Jas., clerk
   6. Slaney, Wm., soldier
   8. Strong, Mrs.
 10. Noer, Jas., piano tuner
 12. Milliken, James
 14. Adamson, R. J., tenter
 16. Hamilton, R., draper's assistant
 18. Mullan, A., asylum attendant
 20. Hill, Geo., mechanic
 22. Irwin, Rebecca
 24. Wilson, Charles, painter
 26. Atkinson, Charles
 28. Magookin, W. J., brick layer
 30. Alexander, Sarah
 32. Hutton, Robert
 34. Palmer, Jas., insurance agent
 36. Dobbin, Jos., iron moulder
 38. Jenkins, Robt., fitter
 40. Pawsey, Sergt. G. F., Army Pay Corps
 42. Arnold, John, traveller
 44. Vacant
 46. Macauley, John, bar man
 48. Leonard, Jas., R.I.C.
 50. Vaux, Frank, joiner
 52. Frost, Henry, carver
 54. Henderson, W., butcher
 56. Beggs, Jas., carpenter
 58. Clarke, Elizabeth, ensign, Salvation Army
 60. Sweeney, John
 62. Coyle, John, labourer
 64. Hamilton, J. C., fitter
 66. Smirl, James
 68. Leckey, S., crane man
 70. Beggs, John, brick layer

Newry Street
Euston Street to Castlereagh Road

   1. McCullough, John, labourer
   3. Neill, Richard, checker
   5. Nesbitt, R. A., sergeant R.I.C.
   7. Watson, Wm., fitter
   9. Smyth, Geo., motorman
 11. McDowell, Wm., clerk
 13. Hammerton, Walter, labourer
 15. Carrigan, John, caulker
 17. Currie, Wm., labourer
 19. Starrett, H., merchant tailor
 21. Graham, John, boiler maker
 23. Mackey, Miss Minnie
 25. Meek, Miss Margaret
 27. Donning, H., coach builder
 29. McCoy, John, reeling master
 31. McMillan, Saml., carpenter
 33. Trotter, T., upholsterer
 35. Thomas, Alex., upholsterer
 37. McCormick, Jno., car owner
 39. Moore, W. T., brick layer
 41. Short, Fredk., printer
 43. Stewart, Wm., yardman
 45. Ramsay, Samuel, caulker
 47. McArthur, Mrs. Elizabeth
                         __________

   2. Pearson, John, carpenter
   4. Brown, John, engineer
   6. Graham, Fred, joiner
   8. Johnston, Ed., bread server
 10. Curran, Jas., traveller
 12. Harris, D., tram conductor
 14. Hadnett, Jos., labourer
 16. White, Samuel, engineer
 18. King, Eliza
 20. White, Archibald, labourer
 22. Pearson, Chas., moulder
 24. Wickens, W. G., painter
 26. Hughes, John, labourer
 28. Noble, Henry, stationer
 30. Cockroft, Henry, joiner
 32. Gardener, John, fitter
 34. Furlonger, Felix, butcher
 36. Anderson, Robt., driller
 38. McClements, Jas., tailor
 40. Wightman, Robt., baker
 42. Green, Geo., cabinet maker
 44. Stevenson, H., upholsterer
 46. Adams, Jas., baker
 48. Maguire, Mrs. Emily
 50. Graund, Alfred, fitter

Newtownards Road
Bridge End to Holywood Arches

                       [right hand side]
   1. Loughran, P., publican
   3. Devlin, Fras., broker
   5. Pinkerton, Saml., newsagent
   7. McNulty, Henry, butcher
   9. Heaney, Geo., dealer
..........Wheeler's Court intersects
 11. Stuart, J. & M. T., publicans
 13. Walker, David, hairdresser
 15. Woodhouse, E., confectioner etc.
17, 19. Beattie, Thos., dealer
 21. McCormick, David, painter
 23. Vacant
 25. Hanna, P., fresh meat shop
 27. Vacant
 29. Turley, Felix, marine dealer
31 to 37. King, John, publican
 39. Gateway
 41. Allen, Robert, fishmonger
 43. Stevenson, J., carpenter
45, 47. Reid, R., provision curer
..........Keenan Street intersects

49, 51. Vacant
 53. Sharpe, Robt., draper
 55. McTaggart, John, fish monger
..........Young's Row intersects
 57. Martin, A. L., chemist
 59. McAleese, P., publican
59a. McIlhagga, Mary, confectioner
 61. McCaherty, Peter, publican
 63. McLaughlin, K., confectioner
 65. Magee, Mrs. T.
 67. Pancott, F., organ builder
 69. McAllen, Mrs. Mary
69a. Curry & Dodds, stables
 71. Born, A., butcher
 73. Young, Daniel, hairdresser
 75. Walker, H., electrician
 77. McIlwaine, John, labourer
77a. McGovern, Patk., law clerk
..........Seaforde Street intersects
 79. Lennon, P., family grocer & wine merchant
 81. McHugh, Alex., labourer
 83. Bell, Jane, confectioner
85, 87. Thompson, D., tailor
 89. Nixon, Jas., poulterer
 91. Brown, A. V., traveller
 93. Greer, John, seaman
 95. Tate, D., hairdresser
..........Austin Street intersects
101. Graham, Wm., labourer
103. Patterson, J., confectioner
105. McGoran, T., tripe shop
107. Long, John, confectioner
109. McTeggart, T., fishmonger
                         Train View
        Campbell, Samuel, labourer
        St. Matthew's R. C. Chapel - Rev. Dr. Laverty, V.G., P.P.; D. McCorry, gatekeeper
..........Bryson Street intersects
115. Reilly, Patk., hairdresser
117. Stokes, Jas., confectioner
119. Williamson, T., newsagent
121. Allen, H., fish restaurant
123. Martin, John, shoe maker
125. Webb, A. H., jeweller
127. Clawson, T., provision merchant
129. McQuillen, Miss A., confectioner
131. Harvey, Jas., draper
133. McCreery, T., provision merchant
135. Winters, W., confectioner
137. Burstow, Wm., hair dresser
139. Mitchell, T., druggist
..........Susan Street intersects
141. Doherty, Jas., spirit grocer
143. Nelson, Jas., & Sons, Ltd., butchers
145. Chapman, M., confectionery
147. Tennant, Geo., joiner
149. Macauley, John, labourer
        Westbourne Presbyterian Church - Rev. Wm. Witherow, minister; res., Olivet, Kirkliston Drive, Bloomfield
151. Vernon, Pat., butcher
153. Smith, David, grocer
..........Tower Street intersects
155, 157. Bell, Wm., butcher
159. Magill, Wm., confectioner
161. Dawson, J., cloth finisher
163. Marsden, Thos., butcher
165. Taylor, Alex., spirit grocer
..........Westbourne Street intersects
167. Jordan, Robt., baker
169. Moore, Wm., shoe maker
171. Walker, W., shipwright
173. Reid, H., hair dresser
175. Murray, C., publican
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
177, 179. Steele, Jas., draper
181. Linton & Co., provision dealers
183. McIntosh, R., fish merchant
185. McLoughlin, J., butcher
187. Macauley, A., spirit grocer
..........Parker Street intersects
189, 191. McCance & Co., drapers
193. Foster, D., carpenter
195. Hollywood, W. J., confectioner
197. Masonic Hall - Henry Trimble, house steward
..........McMaster Street intersects
                    Rossmore Terrace
199. Stewart, H., hair dresser
201. Cunningham, J., druggist
203. Lappin, Jas., dairy and tea stores
205. McBride, John, fish monger
207. Wallace, M., tobacconist
209. Orr, Jas., fitter
211. Ritchie, Bella, stationer
..........Lendrick Street intersects
213, 223. Bourke, C. E., draper
225. Howard, Ed., dealer
..........Belvoir Street intersects
                     Wesley Terrace
227. The River Plate Fresh Meat Co. Ltd.
229. Hastings, Mrs., stationer
231. Tincley, L., draper (Tinely, Tinsley)
233. Tully, Wm., jeweller
235, 237. Cummings, David, merchant and ladies' tailor
        Newtownards Road National School - J. T. Morton, principal; res., 73 South Parade
        Newtownards Road Methodist Church - Rev. J. Grubb, 80 Holywood Road; Rev. W. L. Northridge, 165 Templemore Avenue
239. Whiteside, R., engineer
241. Miller, Fras., driller
243. Sturgeon, Mrs.
245. Smyth, Jas., inspector harbour constables
247. Brown, W. J., hair dresser
249. Megrath, T., butcher
251, 253. Watson & Sons, drapers
255. Lindsay, W., boot merchant
..........Montrose Street intersects
        Megain Presbyterian Church - Rev. James McConnell, B.A., minister; res., Ulidia, Holywood Road
..........Chamberlain Street intersects
259, 261. Kirkpatrick, R., draper
263 to 267. Garmany, S., glass and china emporium
269. Ruddick & Fleming, bchs. (butchers?)
271. Anderson, David, butcher
273. McMahon, B., publican
..........Hornby Street intersects
275. Bell, John, butcher
277. Cooper, Florence, bakery
279. Anderson, Robt., hairdresser
281. Price, J., hardware merchant
283. McConkey, R., draper
283a. Guthrie, J., chemist
285. Newtownards Road Post Office - Agnes Law, sub-postmistress
287. Johnston, John, boot maker
289. Waid, Wm., & Co., grocers
291. McLoughlin, T., The Eastern Loan Office
293. Harrison & Blain, grocers
295. McLernon, Mrs., draper
                     Ruperta House
297. Cathcart, T. C. D., surgeon
299. Coates, Saml., boot and shoe merchant
301, 303. Sterritt, J. & J., wholesale confectioners
        Vacant ground
319, 321. McIntyre, M., dealer
323. Stewart, Wm., fitter
325. McConnell, S., tailor
327. Patterson, W. J., draper
        Prout's B.-P. Co. Station
335. Donaldson, Jas., fruiterer and confectioner
337. Holland, Mrs., curio dealer
339. Cooper & Co., grocers
..........Hurst Street intersects
341. Titterington, J., boot maker
343. Vacant
345. McIntosh, Annie, draper
347. Johnston, J., hair dresser
349. Robinson, Sarah
351. Stevenson, W., boot maker
..........Hemp Street intersects
        New Road National Schools - Thomas Craig, principal; res., 188 Albertbridge Road
355. Jones, Wm., collector
357, 359. Small, W. J., grocer
361. Coulter, H., butcher
363. Campbell, H., boot maker
365. McCaughan, Wm. K., draper
367. Moore, Mrs., stationer, newsagent and tobacconist
369. Firth, B. L., publican
..........Albertbridge Road intersects
        The Belfast Ropeworks Coy. Ltd. - John McCandless, managing director
..........Bread Street East intersects
379 and 383. Bloomfield Bakery Ltd. - Hugh McMillen, manager; res., Knock-ferna, North Road, Bloomfield
385. Gray, F., artificial teeth
387. Price & Co., drapers
389. Armstrong, Jas., grocer
..........Bloomfield Avenue intersects
391, 393. Ferguson, J., cycle works
395, 397. Young & Co., shoe makers
399, 401. Tempest, A., fish monger
403, 405. Campbell, G., grocer
407, 409. Cunningham, W. J., stationer & confectioner
411, 413. Patterson & Co., drapers
415, 417. Smyth, Wm., butcher
419, 421. Cooper, Wm., upholsterer and cabinet maker
423, 425. Little, J., & Son, plumbers and gasfitters
427, 429. Graham Brothers, butchers
431, 433. Bradshaw, John R., commercial traveller and wholesale & retail china merchant
435, 437. Ritchie & Co., grocers
439. River Plate Fresh Meat Co. Ltd.
441. Adams, Mrs.
443, 445. Bailie, A. & M., drapers
447, 449. Mateer, J. C., grocer and provision merchant
..........Ravenscroft Avenue intersects
                          __________

                         [left hand side]
2, 4. Chambers, J., & Co., drapers & clothiers
   6. Glover, W., hair dresser
   8. May, E., home bakery
 10. McConaghy, Mary, confectioner
 12. Smyth, S., butcher
14 to 18. Boyd, R. R., provision merchant
20, 22. Boston, J., auctioneer
24, 26. Boston, J., publican
..........Middlepath Street intersects
26. Gorman, R. T., clothier
..........Khartoum Street intersects
..........Foundry Street intersects
28, 30. Galway, T., grocer
 32. Fitzpatrick, Geof., butcher
 34. Cosgrove, W., plumber
 36. Black, J., boot maker
 38. Evans, Patrick, butcher
 40. Vacant
 42. Ballymacarrett Post Office - H. Gordon, sub postmaster
 44. McCorry, James, stationer
 46. Dwyer, Miss Bella
 48. Best, J., hair dresser
..........O'Kane's Lane intersects
50, 52. McKeag, J. and T., publicans
 58. Nesbitt, Jas., labourer
58. Thompson, A. M., grocer
..........Clonallon Street intersects
 60. Garrett, David, grocer
 62. Boyd, G., boot maker
 64. Chapman, C., hairdresser
 66. McCusker, Mrs. Mary
.........Lackagh Street intersects
68, 70. Boyd, R., pawn broker
 72. Wilson & Montgomery, grocers
..........Harland Street intersects
 74. Medical Institute for Working People - Dr. Carroll in charge
 76. Harper, R. J., provision merchant
 78. Vacant
 80. McIlwain, James, baker
..........Wolff Street intersects
 82. Briggs, W., dealer
84, 86. Montgomery, R., spirit grocer
 88. Ross, D., & Sons, bakery branch shop
 90. Hanna, Jas., hardware merchant
 92. Watson, Robert, butcher
 94. Spence, Jas., boot maker
 96. Maynes, M., boot maker
 98. McCurdy, A., millinery
100. Howe, W. J., tobacconist
102. Gill, John V., grocer
..........Kenilworth Street intersects
104. McGoldrick, H., publican
106. Vacant
108. McKeown, H., fruiterer
110. Russell, Wm., butcher
..........Gertrude Street intersects
112. McClafferty, J. M., publican
114. Blewitt, Dr. Jas., medical hall
116. Megrath, D. A., grocer
..........Josephine Street intersects
118. Armstrong, W. J., publican
120. Maypole Dairy Company
122. Forde, J., provision merchant
124. Shaw, J. H., druggist
..........Fraser Street intersects
126. Drysdale, H., & Co., drapers
128. Hall, Fred., insurance agent
130. Williamson, W. Charles, tobacconist
132. McIlroy, Miss Minnie
..........Central Street intersects
134. Lee, S., draper
136. Teer, Wm., tailor
138, 140. Bennett, J., pawn broker
..........Pitt Street intersects
142. Craig, Robt., spirit grocer
144. Stevenson, Jane, fruiterer
146. River Plate Fresh Meat Co. Ltd.
148. Anderson, S., outfitter
150, 152. Tyler, J., & Sons, boot manufacturers
154. Fusco, G., ice cream vendor
156. Vacant
158. Ferran, Kate, fruiterer
160, 162. Dick, R. J., Ltd., leather and gutta percha boot and shoe manufacturers - R. Kinnaird, manager
164. Blair, W. G., bakery
166. Cooper, S., grocer
168, 170. Allen, W., grocer
172. Mark, Saml., draper
..........Scotch Row intersects
174, 176. Murray, C., publican
178. Wilson, Wm., tobacconist
178a. Boston, Thos., draper
180. Sefton, J., draper
   "    Melville & Co. Ltd., branch funeral and posting establishment
182. Longridge, J., draper's assistant
184. Holland, S. J., draper
186. Owens, R., engine fitter
188. Vacant
..........Cable Street intersects
190. Holmes & Co., druggists
192. Express Dairy and Tea Stores
194. Ferguson, Thos., butcher
196. Bultitude, M., confectioner
..........Cuba Street intersects
198. Hazelton, Wm., pawn broker
200. Lindsay, F., druggist
202. McMeekin, Matt., tobacconist and newsagent
204. Beggs, R., & Sons, boot makers
206. Kelso, James, grocer
208. Mark, E., draper
..........Saunders Street intersects
210, 212. Anderson, W., pawn broker
        St. Patrick's, Church of Ireland - Rev. G. G. Mervyn, rector; res., Vicarage, The Priory, Greenville, Strandtown
        Ballymacarrett Road National School - C. H. Todd, principal; res., Wolsley Villa, Bloomfield
..........Church Street East intersects
214. Thompson, A. M., tea & provision dealer
216. Evans, W., & Co., confectioners
218. Ruddick, J., draper
220. Baird, R., pawn broker
..........St. Leonard Street intersects
222. Gilmore, John, grocer
224. Spiers, Thos., draper
226. Barry, Edwd., labourer
230. Barry & Co., publicans
..........Newcastle Street intersects
232. Thompson & Co., grocers
234. McGibben, F., traveller
236. Robb, Rosina, fruiterer
238. Ferguson, Thos., gas fitter
240. Smyrl & Co., clothiers & outfitters
..........Chadolly Street intersects
242. Nabney, J., house furnisher
244. Pyper, J., photographer
246. Sloan & Co., outfitters
246a. Grogan, C. W., confectioner
246b. Clarke, M., & Co., drapers
..........Derwent Street intersects
248. Calderwood, J. A., grocer
250. Lindsay, John, draper
252. Oliver, F., green grocer
254. Allen, Wm., grocer
..........Solway Street intersects
256, 258. Bennett, J., pawn broker
260. Templeton, Lizzie, milliner
262. Carter, Jane, grocer
264, 266. Munce, A., butcher
268. Darling, John, newsagent
270. Barry & Co., publicans
..........Dee Street intersects
272. Henry, Geo. A., grocer
274. McKeown, C., confectioner
276. McCombe, D. J., provision merchant
278. Derby, Mrs., draper
280. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., branch
..........Gawn Street intersects
282, 284. Valentine, Carmine, ice cream saloon
286. Harper, A., shipwright
        Allen, David, & Co. Ltd., bill posting station
308. The Princess Picture Palace
        Jaffe Mills in course of erection
                  Carrantuohill Terrace
340. R.I.C. Barracks
342. Smith, David W., sergt. R.I.C.
344. Scilley, R., jeweller, outfitter & general salesman
346. Vacant
348. McDowell, A. S., druggist
350. Cupples, D., pawn broker
..........Witham Street intersects
352. Dickson, J., grocer and druggist
354. Fitchie, Thos., gardener
356. Wallace, R., foreman engineer
358. Crothers, C., ship carpenter
360. Henderson, H., plater
362. Hamilton, J., coal merchant
..........Ribble Street intersects
364. Scott, M. E., draper
366. McCrombie, Jas., tobacconist & newsagent
368. Fletcher, Ellen, draper
370. Tinsley, E., confectioner
372. Townsley, Wm., publican
..........Welland Street intersects
374. Fusco, G., refreshment bar
376, 378. Wallace, H., & Co., wholesale tobacconists and confectioners
380. Kennedy, W., fish monger & poultry dealer
382. Shaw, W. J., confectioner
384. McIlroy, J., provision merchant
386. Kennedy, Wm., & Son, fruiterers
388. Barnes, Mrs., boot and shoe merchant
390. Stokes, J., botanic drinks
..........Connswater Street intersects
392. Shaw, R. J., grocer
394. McCracken, Miss, draper
396. Cooper, John, confectioner
398. Patterson, A., draper
400. Burns, Wm. J., confectioner
402. Station Cab Company (branch) - David Kyle, Manager
404, 406. Bennett, William, pawn office and saleroom
408. Gibson & Co., hardware merchants
410. Cochrane, R., hair dresser
412. Greenlee, Margt., confectioner & green grocer
414. McIlvenny, J., butcher
416. Walker Bros., grocers
418. Townsley, Wm., publican
..........Gilbert Street intersects
420. French, Thos., publican
422. The Diamond Dairy Co.
424. Neeson, Wm., builder
426. McKee & Co., hardware and china merchants
428. Ellison, J., & Sons, saddlers
430. Hodge, Jas., hardware and delph merchant
432, 434. Townsley, W., publican
436. Jackson, Thos., boot maker
438. McGuigan, A., fruiterer
440. Connswater Post Office - Mrs. McGonigal, sub postmistress
442. Brown, A., hair dresser
444. Bryans, Amelia, Royal Dairy
446. Cunningham, Isaac, newsagent
448. Presho, W. J., provision dealer
450. Vaux, C. W., fruiterer
452. Rockburren Hall
454. Donnan & Co., boot merchants
456. Culbert, J. C., pharmaceutical chemist
        Wright, D. M., coffee stand

Newtownards Road, Upper
from Holywood Arches to Knock

                       [right hand side]
                      Ebenezer Terrace
 13. Bill, John, builder
 15. Mills, Miss
 17. McCaughan, Jas., painter and decorator
 19. Thompson, A.
 21. McMillan, S.
21a. Hutton, Wm., furniture remover & coal merchant
 23. Thompson, Francis
 25. Hanna, S., painter & decorator
                       Newark House
 27. Young, T., blacksmith
       Bloomfield Baptist Church
 39. Brown, Annie
 41. Beattie, Mrs.
 43. Dempster, Jas. (Finvoy)
 45. Gilmer, Mrs. R. (Roslea)
 47. Cleeland, John (Alandale)
                     Llewellyn Terrace
 49. Norritt, James
 51. Anderson, Jno., joiner
 53. Innis, R. J. (Lilyvale)
                     Bellevue Terrace
 55. Baxter, Wm., moulder
 57. Lamont, Miss
 59. McDermott, J., ex-R.I.C.
 61. Hamilton, Mrs.
                     Weirville Terrace
 63. Saunders, Geo., dairyman
 65. Lilley, Lizzie
 67. Porter, W. J., linen merchant
 69. Savage, Hugh, linen merchant
                      Kenwyn Terrace
 71. Hill, Mrs. E.
 73. Edgar, Miss
 75. Pollock, John, engineer
 77. Finney, Jos., linen measurer
 79. Barker, P., N.S. teacher
                     Daisyvale Terrace
 81. Black, Mary
 83. Simonton, Mrs.
 85. May, Mrs. S.
..........Sintonville Avenue intersects
 87. Gunning, Mrs.
 89. Craig, Mrs.
 91. Houston, Jas., shipwright
                             Iverna
 93. Allister, W. J., rivetter
                          Roseneath
 95. Keenan, Saml., traveller
 97. Gray, John, sea captain
 99. Smith, W., station master B.C.D.R. terminus
..........Evelyn Avenue intersects
                         Mont Cecil
101. Jefferson, Jane
103. Caldwell, Jas., ex-assistant supt. postal telegraphs
                        Primrose Hill
105. Patterson, Miss L.
107. Morton, David
..........Upper Beersbridge Road intersects
                       Plevna Villas
   4. McShannon, Jas., publican
                  Mornington Crescent
109. McKnight, Mrs. M.
111. Watson, H. McE., bookkeeper
113. Craig, Thos., bookkeeper
115. Kirk, W. J., painter and decorator
117. Tinsley, L., draper
119. Burns, Robt., engineer
121. Norie, R. C., draftsman
                     Coomassie Villas
123. McDowell, John, commercial traveller
125. Frackelton, Wm., glass, oil, and colour merchant
                           Donlure
127. Walsh, William
                        Primroseville
129. McCandless, John, managing director Belfast Ropework Co. Ltd.
                     Wingfield Lodge
131. Brown, Mrs. I.
                       Broomsgrove
133. Blackhall, A. M.
                       Plevna House
135. Blair, R., grocer
                            Hillhall
137. Hill, Henry James, harbour accountant (retired)
139. McCracken, H. J. (Austenville)
141. Hilland, John (Redburn)
        Vacant
..........North Road intersects
        Post Office pillar box
                          Hawarden
149. Begley, G. R.
   "    Begley, Miss, Principal of Bloomfield Collegiate School
                          Thornleigh
151. Shannon, Richard
        McMaster, John, & Sons, painters and decorators
                         Rose Lodge
        McMaster, John, & Sons, builders & contractors
                         Carnaween
        Blackhall, John Stanley
                           Ferncroft
        Wheeler, Charles, bookkeeper
...........Keersland Drive intersects
        Vacant ground for building
        St. Columbkille's R.C. Chapel - Rev. Edwd. P. Smith, adm.
                  St. Joseph's Terrace
        Duffy, Jas. J., B.A., teacher
        McNeill, Miss
        St. Joseph's National Schools -Jas. J. Duffy and Miss McNeill, principals
231. Robson, Jas., plasterer
233. Ballyhackamore Bar - John Elwood
235. Elwood, John, publican
..........Irvine Street intersects
237. Vance, Agnes, grocer
239. Rutherford, J., car owner
241. Vacant
243. Vance, Wm. J., labourer
245. Lytle, Robt., labourer
247. Galbraith, T., motorman
249. Barr, Saml., labourer
251. Walker, Robert, labourer
253. McDonald & Doherty, City Boot Repairing Co.
255, 257. Houston, Geo., butcher
..........Sandown Road intersects
        Jubilee National Schools - J. W. Mawhinney, B.A., principal
259. Vacant
261. Vance, Miss
263. McCartney, John, labourer
265. Vance, Eston, labourer
267. Brown, D., motorman
269. Purvis, John, tram conductor
271. Rowan, Robert, painter
                   Sinclair's Buildings
273, 275. Smart, J. G., butcher
277, 279. Johnston, A., draper
281. Adams, John, chemist, L.P.S.I.
..........Hillview Avenue intersects
283, 285. Ormiston Park Grocery - R. J. Bell
        Ballyhackamore Iron Church - Rev. J. Toland, minister
        Crail, Hugh, L.P.S.I., pharmaceutical chemist
                     Vulcan Terrace
317. Dickson, T. J., tram conductor
319. Dickson, W., motorman
321, 323. McAnally, E., Blacksmith
325. Oliver, A. E., gardener
327. Knock Nursery - William Magee, Florist
..........Winston Gardens intersects
                            Alicia
        Shaw, Wm. J., confectionery manufacturer
                          Wenvoe
        Gray, Fredk., dentist
                         Norbrook
        Davison, Mrs.
        vacant
..........Ormiston Gardens intersects
                          Freshford
        Kennedy, Robert, estate agent
                         Tubberkyle
   1. Breach, J., commission agent
   2. Rodgers, Alfred, merchant
       Corporation Toll Office - Thomas Blythe, keeper
       Belfast City Tramways - Knock depot - Saml. Ervine, caretaker
       Lindsay, W. J., house furnisher
       Bothwell, Miss, confectioner
..........Knock Rod intersects
                           Ardross
       Munro, Wm., retired Government official
                          Edenmore
       Ginger, John
                          Gaythorpe
       Byers, D. M., insurance agent
                           Mayview
       Boyd, Mrs.
                       Bandelure Villa
       Wilson, Jas., merchant tailor
                         Glisten Villa
       Jamison, David, Excise officer
                         Springbank
       Rea, Philip, clerk
                            Elmville
       Macartney, Thomas
                         Maymount
       Clegg, Wm., ship joiner
                          Ferndale
       Wylie, W. S., wholesale produce merchant
       McMillen, Wm., jun., builder
..........Knockdene Park intersects
       Knock Post Office - Martin Anderson, sub-postmaster.; Wentworth Villa
                          Wentworth
        Adams, Ralph, insurance agent
                           Edenderg
       Abernethy, John, traveller
                            Edithville
       Farrell, Miss Phylis
..........Somerset Park intersects
                         Croft Lodge
       Morrow, Robert, gardener
                        Croften Villas
   1. Croft, Mrs.
   2. Browne, Fred., traveller
                       Thornhill Lodge
       Vacant
                            Thornhill
       Barnett, Mrs.
       Barnett, H. Norman, M.D.
                            Ashfield
       Boyd, S., provision merchant
                       Red Hill Villas
   1. Bowden, Mrs.
   2. Stewart-Wallace, J. S., J.P.
                            Odense
       Bell, M. H., secretary
       Woods, Jas., merchant
..........Knockburn Park intersects
                           Leahurst
       Crawford, Mrs.
..........Castle View Road intersects
                  Castleview Cottages
   1. Tumlinson, Wm., rivetter
   2. Hutton, Robert, labourer
   3. McDowell, J., blacksmith
   4. Nicholson, John, engineer
                    Moss Side Cottage
       Lyttle, Saml., contractor
                          Hay Park
       Bradley, John, merchant
                      Norfolk Villas
   1. Burns, W. J., bookkeeper
   2. Keeling, Ralph, lithographic artist
                     Wavertree Villa
   1. Killiner, G., brass finisher
                      Stormount Villa
   2. Bailie, Thos., fitter
                         The Haven
   3. Martin, Miss
                           Rostellan
       McDowell, Robert
                  Ballycloughan House
       Crawford, Mrs.
                     Mayflower Villas
   1. Hicks, Jos., stationer
   2. McCartney, James
                     Anadale Cottage
       McLoughlin, Hugh, superintendent Singer's Sewing Machine Co. Ltd.
                      Poplar Gardens
       McCullough, Jas., farmer
       McCullough, Robert, retired engineer
       Williamson, S. B., traveller
                       Poplar Lodge
       Kerr, Andrew, engineer
                         Poplar Villa
       Graham, Jas., commercial traveller
                        The Low Bog
       Thompson, A., labourer
       McClements, Jas., brick layer
       Morrow, Mrs.
       Corry, Robt., cloth passer
       Mawhinney, Robert, labourer
       McQuillan, John, boiler maker's helper
       White, J. R., boiler maker
       Kerr, Thomas, tailor
                      Rosemount Villas
   1. McDowell, C., motor man
   2. McCarty, Jas., boiler maker
       Cash, John, farmer
                        __________

2 to 38. Vacant ground
 40. Cromie, A., merchant tailor
 42. Richardson, H., secretary
 44. Belfast Co-Operative Society (Bloomfield Branch)
                      Basil Buildings
 46. Vacant
 48. McRoberts, J., merchant tailor
 50. Craig, Annie, confectioner
 52. Clarke, A., & Co., provision merchants
..........Grampian Avenue intersects
                   Kimberley Terrace
 54. Vacant
 56. McKee, Maggie, confectioner
 58. Bowen, M., pastry baker
                       Willowgrove
 60. Mitchell, R., shipwright
 62. Barriskill, John
 64. Irvine, William J.
 66. Johnson, James
 68. McCrea, Samuel
 70. Gilchrist, R.
 72. Hill, C. V., draughtsman
 74. Webb, Evelyn
                   Ashgrove Crescent
 76. Lowry, John
 78. O'Connor, E.
 80. Vaux, Chas. W., fruiterer
 82. McCrudden, Mrs.
 84. Vacant
 86. McCartney, Jas., sea captain
 88. Auld, John
 90. Mitchell, Mrs.
                            Hillcrest
 92. Martin, W. J.
                     Barley Hill House
 94. Walker, R. G., builder
                          Edenderry
 96. Neilly, R. W., warehouseman
                    Endsleigh Gardens
 98. McBratney, M.
100. Press, Wm., engineer
102. Frackelton, Margaret
104. Hetherington, John
                          Crecora
106. Drysdale, Wm., manager
108. Swinson, Edward
                          Hazelville
110. Kirkpatrick, J.
112. Tipping, Alfred, insurance secretary
                    Kimberley Gardens
114. Campbell, Dr. R. G., surgeon
116, 118. Vacant
120. Milling, J. C., D.I., R.I.C.
                         Rainswood
122. Beattie, Wm., solicitor
124. Dunn, J. H.
                          Anneville
126. Taylor, E. J. C., mill manager
128. Cochrane, Mrs. Rose
                           Hillview
130 to 134. Abernethy, Wm., photographer
                        Mount Oriel
136. Sinclair, R., spirit merchant
138. McCracken, William A.
                        Mount Royal
140. Lovell, Saml., inland revenue
142. Stewart, Jas., bank official
                         Mount Ava
144. Wheeler, Walter K., C.E., and surveyor
                          Mount Ava
146. Reid, John, clerk, Belfast Corporation
                       Victoria Lodge
148. Mateer, Dr. C. A., surgeon
        Vacant ground
..........Oakland Avenue intersects
                       Oakland Villas
150. Cooper, Jas., blacksmith
152. Ramsey, Mrs.
154. Irwin, W. A.
156. Curry, Mrs.
160. McGrath, David, grocer
                         St. Albans
162. Marr, J. R., traveller
166. Naylor, J. E., traveller
168. Browne, T. C., bookkeeper
                             Elim
        Douglas, James F.
..........Ebrington Gardens intersects
                    Clonlee Terrace
172. McMahon, Owen
174. Ferris, Samuel, carrier
176. Brown, Mrs. J.
178. Vacant
180. Lynch, Mary, scrap merchant
182. Young, David, com. traveller
                          Clonlee
184. Henderson, W., plater
                        Hazelwood
186. Kane, Mrs.
188. Lowry, Miss L.
                       Wolsley Villa
190. Todd, C. H., principal Ballymacarrett N.S.
                  Beaconsfield Cottage
192. Magowan, Wm., potato merchant
192a. Frew, J. W., com. traveller
194. Black, M.
196. Leyden, D.
198. Vacant
200. Cresswell, J., Jersey Dairy
204. Shamrock Linen Co.
206. Wilkinson, W. J., high class confectioner and cigar importer
208. Wilkinson, R., family grocer
                         Laurington
210. Small, W. J., provision merchant
212. Savage, William
214. Chaundy, E. M., M.A., Mus.Doc., Oxon, teacher of music
                        Gortmerron
216. Magee, Malcolm McC.
                           Lynton
218. Steele, James
                         Vive Villas
222, 224. McMillan, W., builder
226. Gibson, Miss
228. McMillan, A., builder
                      Belgrave Villas
230. Barry, John McClure, veterinary surgeon
232. Ferris, Mrs.
                   Belgrave Cottages
234. Craig, David, boiler maker
236. Rainey, Ben., time keeper
        Vacant ground
                       Deramore Villa
270. Jackson, David, chemist and druggist
272. Police Barracks - Sergt. Somerville, R.I.C., in charge
..........Castleview Place intersects
                        The Victoria
280. McConvery, Mrs., confectioner and tobacconist
284. Duffy, Mrs. Thomas, grocer
286. Robinson, J., grocer
288. Hairs, Mrs., draper
290. Hanna, Mrs. W., grocer
..........Bethany Street intersects
294. Calvin, Miss M., fruiterer and confectioner
296. McIlhatton, Hugh, plumber and gasfitter
298. Adair & Bowman, pntrs. (Printers or Painters)
300. Fisher, Wm., hair dresser
302. Wilkinson, W. J., confectioner
304, 306. Watterson, J., publican
                       The Sandown
308. Huddleston, R., fruiterer
310, 312, 314. Watterson, John, publican
316. Mullan, Mrs., grocer and provision merchant
                      Edenview Place
318. Wilson, Wm., labourer
320. Brown, Wm., labourer
322. Lemon, Mrs.
324. McCullough, Robt., joiner
326. Haddock, R., gardener
328. Maybury, Geo., labourer
330. Reid, T., coal merchant
332. Wilson, Mrs. Hugh
334. Ballyhackamore P. O. - Mrs. Burke, Sub-postmistress
..........Earlswood Road intersects
336, 338. Belmont Park Grocery - J. J. Patterson, grocer and provision merchant
                          Rossville
340. Magee, T. J., merchant tailor
                         Sandiacre
342. Boucher, Fredk., manager
                          Eastleigh
344. Whyte, Mrs.
   "    Whyte, Dr. J. E.
..........Eastleigh Drive intersects
                          Lonsdale
346. Irvine, Dr. Hugh
                          Ardgillan
348. Campbell, Philip
                       Llandaff Villas
350. Alexander, Robert
352. Greer, The Misses
                         Erin House
354. Creswell, J.
                            Ardlin
356. Sharpe, Mrs.
358. Close, Miss
360. Downing, Mrs. M.
..........Belmont Church Road intersects
                          Gortfoyle
364. Fraser, R. M., M.B., surgeon
                         Hecklands
366. Kelly, H. C., Sub-Sheriff, County Down
368. Vacant
..........Greenwood intersects
                     Knockview Villa
        McCormick, Mrs.
                           Hy-Nial
        O'Neill, John, publican
                          Lisvarna
        Waugh, Robert, clerk
                         Lismoyne
        Abernethy, Campbell B., druggist and grocer
..........Ormiston Park intersects
                       Boyd Villas
   1. Murray, Mrs.
   2. Gailey, A., warehouseman
   3. Reynolds, Archibald, manager, Anderson's felt works
                     Spring Gardens
   1. McCausland, Miss E. B.
   2. Speers, Mrs.
                   Wandsworth Villa
        Bell, S. D.
        Bell & Co., S. D., grocers
..........Wandsworth Road intersects
..........Hawthornden Road intersects
                      Belmont Lodge
        Presho, C., leather merchant
                          Sunnyhill
        Tyney, Joseph, manufacturer
                         Pine Villa
        Whitley, Rev. Alex. W.
                         Wyncroft
   1. Watson, Hugh H., American Vice-Consul
   2. Arbuthnot, K.C.G.
                          Annaville
        McAvoy, Isaac, builder
                   St. George's Villas
   1. Kimmitt, Miss
   2. Magowan, A., Ulster Galvanizing Works
                     Cabinhill Lodge
        Anderson, Wm., chauffeur
                     Cabinhill House
        McMordie, R. J., M.A., M.P., Lord Mayor of Belfast
                    Cabinhill Cottages
   1. Taylor, Joseph, gardener
   2. Crilly, Joshua, coachman
..........Castlehill Road intersects

New North Queen Street
from Parkmount Street to Alexandra Park Avenue

                       [right hand side]
   7. Horner, W., yarn bundler
   9. Patterson, James, carter
 11. Hayes, Alex., painter
 13. Scott, M., dress maker
 15. Patterson, Jas., clerk
 17. Greer, Arthur, plater
 19. Gillespie, Hugh, plater
 21. Selfridge, R., house painter
 23. Gillespie, Jas., carpenter
 25. Elder, James, caulker
 27. Watson, Thos., labourer
 29. McIlhagger, G., ex-R.I.C.
 31. Allen, John, engineer
 33. Workman, Wm., clothier
 35. Vacant
 37. McGowan, M., carpenter
..........Alexandrapark Avenue intersects
       Alexander Park Avenue N. S. Playground
 41. Hunter, Jos., engine man
 43. Stewart, Robt., jun., engineer
 45. Close, C., engine driver
 47. Clark, Wm., electrician
                         __________

..........Deacon Street intersects
       Jennymount Methodist Church - Rev. Rev. W. T. Brownlee; res., 6 Baltic Avenue; sexton, Thos. Spence, 6 Mervue Street
   4. Davidson, T. J., building supt. Belfast City Tramway Dept.
   6. Reid, W. J., collector
   8. Henderson, Thos., joiner
..........Gainsborough Drive intersects
..........Alexandrapark Avenue intersects
 10. Magee, Henry, labourer
 12. Hodge, D., shunter
 14. Straight, Robert, joiner
 16. Graham, Mrs. E.
 18. Farrant, F., engineer
 20. Morrison, Wm., time keeper

Nile Street
Nelson Street to York Street

   1. McCaughey, B., stevedore
   3. McAllister, Jas., rivetter
..........Ellen's Court intersects
   5. Ellis, Henry, sailor
   7. Mallord, Samuel, stone cutter
   9. Douglas, Saml., labourer
 11. Chambers, Wm., labourer
 13. McMurray, John, grocer
..........Henry Street Little intersects
 15. Watters, James
 17. Bell, Robt., labourer
 19. Harold, Robt., rivetter
 21. Cunningham, H., publican
..........York Street Little intersects
 23. Agnew, Danl., furnace man
 25. McKee, David
                         __________

   2. Moore, James, labourer
   4. Norris, Fred, rivetter
   6. Howe, Jane
   8. Neil, R. J., fireman
 10. Welsh, Wm., labourer
 12. Reid, Wm., labourer
 14. Hunter, Chris., labourer
 16. Taylor, Mary
 18. Craig, Robt., labourer
 20. Brady, J., postman
 22. Sloan, Robert, rivetter
 24. Potesta, S., labourer
 26. Donnelly, Sarah
 28. Mills, James, fireman
 30. Atchinson, Jane, grocer

Ninth Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street

   1. Barnett, Saml., moulder
   3. Campbell, M., driller
   5. Newell, Wm., moulder
   7. Craig, James, beetler
   9. Douglas, Saml., labourer
 11. Masterson, David, labourer
 13. Smyth, Mrs.
 15. Watters, James
 17. Bell, Robt., labourer
 19. Strong, Richard, labourer
 21. Carson, S., moulder
 23. Agnes, D., furnace man
 25. McKelvey, David, labourer
 27. Speirs, Wm., labourer
 29. Baxter, G., bleacher
 31. Thompson, George
                        __________

   2. McBurney, Wm., labourer
   4. Ferguson, Robt., carter
   6. Banks, Annie
   8. Haire, Henry, carter
 10. Jordan, Robt., plumber
 12. Magill, Jane
 14. Pritchard, J., blacksmith
 16. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
 18. McMurray, James, driller
 20. Bustard, Joseph, labourer
 22. Blakley, A., painter
 24. Gourley, Hugh, labourer
 26. Duncan, J., brick layer
 28. Fleming, Wm., labourer
 30. Blair, James, labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. Brown, William
 36. Childs, Henry, shipwright
 38. Clewlo, William, labourer
 40. Crangle, Solomon, labourer
 42. Henry, Patrick, labourer
 44. Meek, Thomas, labourer
 46. Jordan, David, joiner
 48. Brown, Edward, store keeper
 50. Easton, William, carter
 52. Murray, Francis, labourer
 54. Braiden, Wm., labourer
 56. McManus, Robt., labourer

Nixon Street
Conway Street to Wilton Street

   1. Hoey, Allen, grocer
   3. Jenkins, Mrs.
                         __________

2, 4. Boyd, Henry, publican

Norbury Street
Off Norfolk Drive

                         Glenfin Villas
       Gallagher, D., tobacconist
       Delaney, Miss Annie

Nore Street
off Shannon Street

   1. Greer, John, brush maker
   3. Heatley, Mary Jane
   5. Telford, Thos., labourer
   7. Johnston, Mary
   9. Campbell, Agnes
 11. Neilly, Jas., rougher
 13. Casement, J., carter
 15. Fisher, Jas., linen lapper
 17. McQuiston, Sarah
 19. Thompson, Alex., labourer
 21. Atkinson, Sophia
                         __________

   2. Shaw, Alex., stone cutter
   4. Cunningham, Arthur, labourer
   6. Fairfield, Saml., labourer
   8. Boyd, H., tailor
 10. Mulberry, Isabella
 12. Brooks, Robert, labourer
 14. Briggs, Joseph, rivetter
 16. Johnston, William
 18. Magill, Catherine
 20. West, Jas., boot maker
 22. Millar, John, carpenter
 24. Cunningham, Janet
 26. Donnelly, T., labourer
 28. Neeson, Wm., labourer
 30. Magill, Catherine

Norfolk Drive
off Glen Road

                        [Left hand side]
                             Glenetta
       Brennan, J., traveller
                             Glenora
       Collins, Edmond, cattle dealer
                           Iowa Villa
       McCracken, Miss M.
                             Glenville
       Gullery, Edward, merchant
                            Erin Villa
       Coulter, Joseph, foreman finisher
                            Rusholme
       Hicks, John
                              Linden
       McMahon, Peter, checker
                          __________

                       [Right hand side]
                            Inver Villa
       Montgomery, Thomas
                            Rushmere
       Gladstone, G. M., manager
       Houses in course of erection

Norfolk Street
off Falls Road =

   1. Bowen, John, dealer
   5. Mullan, Jane
   7. Branaghan, Mrs.
   9. Gouse, Joseph, labourer
 11. McCluskey, Nellie
 13. McCabe, Patrick
 15. Loo, John, labourer
 17. Cunningham, Geo., labourer
 19. Flanagan, Thos., labourer
 21. Smith, Patrick, labourer
27 to 43. Vacant
 45. Lyons, Sarah
 47. McHolme, John
 49. Farrell, Margaret
 51. Vacant
 53. McGurk, Michael, labourer
 55. McCartney, M., labourer
 57. Farrell, Patrick, labourer
 59. Magee, J., shoe maker
 61. Heaney, Wm., hackle dresser
 63. Kearney, James, labourer
 65. Davidson, W., carter
..........David Street intersects
 67. Carrigan, Patrick, fitter
 69. Hughes, James, labourer
 71. Martin, Mary
                        __________

   8. Finlay, Mary Ann
 10. McCann, Patk., labourer
 12. Fox, W. J., flax dresser
 14. Hefferon, Wm., labourer
 16. Walsh, James, shoe maker
 18. McQuade, John, carter
 20. Morgan, Patrick, moulder
 22. Brown, Robt., insurance agent
 24. Sloan, Patrick, labourer
 36. Sullivan, Morris, painter
 38. Graham, Eliza
 40. Frazer, J., preparing master
 42. Campbell, Chas., labourer
 44. McCafferty, Danl., flax dresser
 46. McGurk, Mrs.
 48. Loughran, Ann Jane
 50. Kearney, Ann
 52. Fee, Mary
 54. Howard, Michael
 56. Connolly, Peter, coalman
 58. Madden, Mary
 60. Corrigan, Mary
 62. Armstrong, Saml., labourer
 64. Cairns, Joseph, labourer
 66. Cavitt, Patrick, labourer
 68. Reilly, William
 70. Magill, David, labourer
 72. Mallagh, Thos., labourer
 74. McAuley, Annie
 76. McCavitt, Patrick, labourer
 78. Gray, James, labourer

Norman Street
Meadow Street to Brougham Street

   1. Hutchinson, Sarah
   3. Beattie, James, fitter
   5. Campbell, John
..........Spencer Street intersects
   7. Nesbitt, Samuel, shoe maker
   9. Walsh, Mrs. Mary
 11. Belfast Co-operative Society (side door)
                          __________

   2. Magookin, David, joiner
   4. Hanna, Robt., labourer
   6. Craig, Robert, carter

North Parade
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road

                       [right hand side]
                            Culloden
       Millen, Mrs.
                       Devonshire Villas
   1. Govan, T., commercial traveller
   2. Dobbin, Mrs. Catherine M.
   3. Gibson, Robt., linen merchant
   4. Bennett, Edw., of J. & T. M. Greeves
                           Ernestville
   1. Whitemore, J., engineer
   2. Brown, M., com. traveller
                         __________

                       [left hand side]
                      Cremorne Villas
   1. Downing, Mrs. Rebecca
   2. Orr, W. R. H., druggist
                           Heathcot
       Thompson, John, agent
                          St. Gildas
       Thompson, E., mineral water business
                         Charlesville
   8. Stewart, Mrs.
                     Scottville Terrace
 10. Cupples, W., pawn broker
 12. McCullough, H., stationer
 14. Warran, G., Belfast Bank
 16. McMullen, Jos., assistant superintendent telegraph G.P.O.
 18. McDowell, Margaret
                    Buckingham Terrace
 28. Jacques, John, draper
 30. Abraham, Thos. J., solicitor
 32. McKinty, Thos., solicitor
 34. Hill, R. G., traveller
 36. Smyth, Mrs. Margaret
 38. Hillock, Mrs.
 40. McBride, James
                         Nut Grove
 46. Finlay, W., commercial traveller
 48. Hogg, Mrs. Jane
 50. Loughran, T. W., traveller
 52. Lyons, J., artist
 54. Patterson, Wm., cashier
..........Cross Parade intersects
                   Washington Terrace
 56. McKee, Mrs. Lizzie
 58. Hamilton, Alex.
 60. McKenzie, Alex., Inland Revenue officer
 62. Wright, Phillip, tile merchant
                      York Crescent
 64. McDowell, M. W., flax salesman
 66. Cooney, Rev. S. E., of St. John's, Laganbank Road
 68. Christie, Mrs.
 70. Telford, Miss
 72. McBride, Mrs. Elizabeth
 74. McCaw, J., linen business
 76. Mercer, J. W., warehouseman
 78. Gill, J., cashier
 80. Tees, David, chemist
 82. Harding, Jas., designer
 84. McWhinney, D., agent
 86. Moore, W. C., com. traveller
 88. Robinson, Jas., painter
 90. McCreary, W. A., commercial traveller
92, 94. Vacant
                         Woodgrange
106. Featherstonhaugh, Mrs. M.
108. Croft, B., electrical engineer
110. Myerscough, Ed., insurance manager
112. Brown, R., gas collector
                     Beechmount House
114. Crymble, Harry, of Messrs. M. Crymble Ltd.

North Road
Bloomfield Road to Dundela Avenue

                       [right hand side]
        Vacant ground
                            Highbury
        Harbinson, W., teacher
..........Dundela Gardens intersects
                           Broomside
        Garmany, S.
..........Dundela Avenue intersects
                           Veronica
        Charlesson, Richard W., sec. Durham Street Weaving Co.
                         Clovernook
        Thompson, A. M.
                         Homestead
129. Brittain, T. J., ex-secretary Belfast & County Down Railway
                            Rosslyn
127. Munn, James
                          Brantwood
125. Campbell, Mrs. R.
                            Gleneric
123. Atkinson, W. S.
                         Clan-Donald
121. Barcroft, A.
                          Knockfierne
119. McMillan, Hugh, manager Bloomfield Bakery
..........Cyprus Gardens intersects
117. Mitchell, Jos., grocer, etc.
                              Forres
115. Murray, Lewis
                           Lossibank
113. Vacant
..........Cyprus Park intersects
                          The Hollies
111. Vacant
                         The Myrtles
109. Webb, Mrs.
                      Prospect House
107. Davis, Robert
                   Knock Valley House
105. Phillips, Wm., manager of Thos. Gaffikin, & Co., Bedford Street
        Vacant ground
                          __________

                         [left hand side]
112. Culbert, C., pharmaceutical chemist
110. Sloan, John, chief engineer
108. Hall, Ann
106. Carmichael, Robt., plater
104. Munn, Mrs. A.
102. Keenan, Mrs.
100. Alderdice, Geo., bread server
                          Ivanville
 98. Burns, Alex., of the Rex Roofing Company
       Grogan, Alexander, principal Westbourne National School
 96. Eager, Thos., H.M.C.S.
 94. Faulkner, S. G., clerk
       Vacant ground
 90. Mark, F.
                        Slieve Bloom
 88. McLaughlin, T., pawn broker
                          Isleworth
 86. Warnock, William
                          Shandrew
 84. Shaw, Mrs.
..........Newtownards Road Upper intersects
                           Maryville
 82. Fitchie, Jas., paper merchant
                            Clonroy
 80. McIlroy, Brice, builder
                           Whitehall
 78. Cotter, J., supervisor Customs & Excise.
                        Agathona Villas
 76. Dunlop, Robert, District Inspector R.I.C.
 74. Hazelton, Wm., pawn broker
..........Cyprus Avenue intersects
                          Donnybrook
 72. Ibbotson, William
                          The Laurels
 70. Corry, Miss, North Road Collegiate School
..........Kirkliston Drive intersects
                            Kilronan
 66. Kearney, James
                            Fuinary
 64. Mackeller, Mrs.
                        The Hermitage
 62. Hanna, J. A.
                            Rathmore
 60. Vacant
                           Ramsdene
 58. Ramsey, R. H. C., manager

North Street
Bridge Street to Peter's Hill

                       [Right hand side]
                  Belfast Bank Chambers
       McFadden & Wylie, Accountants, Auditors and Estate Agents
   "   McFadden, Jas., chartered accountant
   1. Heron, T. M., solicitor
   2. McCann, F. P., & Co., house, land & insurance agent
   3. Cavan, R., commission agent
   4. Lindsay, T. J., Professor of Music
   5. Vacant
   6. Brennan, J. V., architect and surveyor
   7. Shaw, R., caretaker
   5. Vacant
   7.              Deveney Chambers
                           First Floor
   1. Rodgers, David, res. sec. National Provincial Insurance Co. Ltd.
2, 3. The Century Insurance Co. Ltd. - Jas. Rodgers, District Manager
   "   Rodgers, Jas., & Son, accountants and auditors
   4. Patterson, James, boot commission agent
   5. Clear, John, commission agent
                         Second Floor
   6. Morrison, John G., House, Land and Insurance Agent
   7. Wiley, E. Davis, solicitor
   8. Donnelly, P., solicitor
   9. Moles, James F., solicitor
 10. Atkinson, W. M., commission agent
 11. Morris, A., manufacturers' agent
 12. Whaley, John
                         Third Floor
13 to 23. Vacant
 24. The Workers' Union
 25. Vacant
7, 9. Beverland, R., boot manufacturer
 11. Adams, John, glass & colour merchant
13, 15. Vacant
17 to 23. Carmichael, John, Milliner and Hatter
 25. The British China Stores
 27. McIlroy, M., fruiterer
                  St. Anne's Buildings
       Douglas & Green Ltd. - Goods entrance
 29. Rossi, F., ice cream vendor
 31. The Hustler Shoe Store - Allingham & Co., proprietors
 33. Campbell, Thomas, & Co., wholesale brush manufacturers
 35. Campbell, R., manufacturing chemist, mill furnisher
 37. Tyler, John, & Sons, boot & shoe manufacturers
39, 41, 43. New Alhambra Theatre of Varieties - Will White, manager
45, 47. Dobbin, William, & Co. Ltd., Grocers and Provision Merchants, Chemists, Opticians and Photographic Dealers
..........Long Lane intersects
 49. Baggaley, E. J., Wholesale and Retail Glass & China Merchant
 51. Tainsh, Mrs., ladies and children's outfitter
 53. Fusco, A., ice cream vendor
 55. Smyth, Andrew, watch maker & jeweller
 57. Shortsinger, E., watch & clock maker
59 to 63. Twaddell, W. J., outfitter
63a. McBride, R. J., hardware and china merchant
 65. Duffin, Frank, draper
..........Church Street intersects
 67. Balmer's Pie Shop
 69. Clarke, J., hosier and draper
71, 73. Birney Ltd., boot & shoe manufacturers
 75. Anderson, Joseph, & Co., grocers & tea merchants
 77. Forster, Green, & Co. Ltd., tea & coffee merchants
..........Royal Avenue intersects
 87. Allsopp & Sons, Ltd. - H. Donaghy, manager
 89. Henry, J., watch maker & jeweller
   "   Savage, Wm., tailor
 91. Waddell, R. D., sausage manufacturer
 93. Maypole Dairy Company - A. Greenwood, manager
 95. McCann, L., fruiterer
 97. Nelson, James, & Sons Ltd., family butchers
99, 101. Craig & Co., tailors & clothiers
103, 105. Johnston, R., saddlers' ironmonger (wholesale)
107. Cornhill Tailoring Co.
109. Marks, E., 1d bazaar
111. Mitchell, A., shop & office fitter; res., 56 Botanic Avenue
113. Apothecaries Hall - N. O. McConnell, M.D.
115. Potts & Houston Ltd., Iron and Hardware Merchants
117. Crawford, T., & Co., glass & china merchants
119. Kearney & Co., merchant tailors
121. Stormonth's Stores, confectioners
127. Young, Mrs. R., leather merchant
..........Union Street intersects
131, 133. Smith, T., publican
135. Smyth, William, provision curer
137 to 141. Irwin, W., general draper & hosier
143. Turtle, S., grocer & tea merchant
145. McGaw, John, China and Moulding Importer (wholesale)
147. Fowler, Mary, confectioner
149. McShane, Robt., fruiterer
151. Weir, T. H., draper
153. Duffin, Frank, ladies' and gent's outfitters
155 to 165. Vacant
167. McKeown, Hugh, leather and boot merchant
169, 171. Elkes, Joseph H., & Co., The Swiss House (Wholesale and Retail), Direct Importers of All Kinds of Swiss Embroideries, Silks, Ribbons, Laces, Millinery, Ladies' and Children's Underclothing and all Kinds of Fancy Goods; Linen and Handkerchief Merchants
173. Cunningham, Fras., hair dresser
175. Brown, H., & Co., tailors
177 to 179. Vacant
181. McClure, Wilson, pawnbroker, saleroom
183. The Home and Colonial Stores
185. Firth & Co., butchers
                        __________

                      [Left hand side]
2, 4. Vacant
   6. Sorahan, J. & T., tobacconists
   8.              Iveagh Chambers
   1. The Ulster Loan Bank
   "   Wensley, J. A., insurance broker
   2. Belfast Loan Bank
   "   McCann, Jas., auctioneer & valuer; res., 6 Landscape Terrace
   3. Feenan, Jas., estate agent
 3a. Neill, W. G., jeweller
   4. Tilsley, J. H., representative of Cadbury Bros.
   "   Backhouse, J., representative of Reckitt & Son Ltd.
   5. Vacant
   6. Macauley, Joseph, solicitor
   7. Quinn, Francis, engineer and valuer
8, 9. Vacant
 10. Gaffikin, J., machine ruler
11, 12. Vacant
 13. Turner, F. L., watch case maker
   "   Maginnis, W., caretaker
10, 12. Maguire, Andrew, Depot for Irish made Goods; Res., Innishowen, Rosetta Park
 14. Donaghy, E., boot and shoe maker
 16. Dick, R. & J., Ltd., Manufacturers of Gutta Percha; Canvas and Balalta Driving Belts
18, 20. Haslett, J. & J., Ltd., Wholesale Chemists, Druggists and General Merchants
22, 24. Dick, R. & J., leather and gutta percha manufacturers, boot and shoe manufacturers
 26. Anderson, Jas., Window Blind Manufacturer and Plumber and Gasfitter
 28. McGiffin, R., tea merchant
 30. Allingham & Co., boot and shoe manufacturers
32, 34. Erskine & Sons Ltd., basket, bag and trunk manufacturers
 36. Berringer, Jos., watch maker
                       Hatton Buildings
38 to 42. Hume, J., boot and shoe merchant
42a. Douglas & Green, fancy linen depot
 44. The Manchester Remnant House - S. R. Simpson Bros., proprietors
 46. Jackson & Co., tailors
 48. The Cable Shoe Co. Ltd. - T. J. Coburn, manager
 50. Higginson, John, commission agent
 52. The General Supply Co., dealers in incandescent fittings
 54. McCusker, M., publican
 56. Allingham & Co., American Shoe Store
 58. Rainey, Thos., watch maker & jeweller
 60. Faulkner, John, boot and shoe merchant
..........Garfield Street intersects
 68. McMahon, P., publican - Deer's Head
 70. Fusciardi, G., ice cream
72, 74. Morrison Bros., trunk and bag makers
 76. Smyth, A., tobacconist
 78. Graham, Wm., umbrella manufacturer
80a. Vacant
 80. Connolly, P., publican
 82. Tyler & Son Ltd., boot & shoe manufacturers
84, 86. Erskine, John, hat & cap manufacturer
88, 90. Magill, John F., Wallpaper Merchant; res., Toronto House, Lisburn Road
92, 94, 96, 98. Sinclair & Co., fancy and general drapers
100, 102. McMahon, P., publican
..........Royal Avenue intersects
104. Vacant
106. Rock & Son, John, fancy goods store
..........Gresham Street intersects
108. Corporation Gas Stove Show Rooms
110, 112. Downham, A. F., pianoforte dealer and importer
114. Cochrane, S., & Co., cycle agents and manufacturers
118, 120. Vacant
122. Arcade Buildings - Jackson, S., Drapery Warehouse Co.
   "    The Britannic Assurance Company Ltd. - James Esler, District superintendent
124. Alexander, Mack, Messrs., jewellers
126. Northern Auction Mart
128. Arcade
130. Hipps Ltd., Tailors
132. Vacant
134. Haig, Chas., photographer
136. Glover, W. J., tobacconist
138. Elephant Chambers - The Royal Finance Co.
140. Maguire, G., publican
..........Winetavern Street intersects
142 to 148. Vacant ground
150. Beck, Dr. Walter, medical hall; res., Myrtle Villa, Balmoral
152, 154. McMahon, P., publican
156. Vacant
158. Scottish Legal Life Assurance Society - W. B. Lowe, District Manager
160.             Windsor Buildings
                       Ground Floor
       McBride, Robert, Soap Manufacturer
                         First Floor
   1. Vacant
   4. McCann, John, income tax collector
   5. Rollins & Co., merchant tailors
   6. Nixon & Co., rent agents; res., 12 Hopefield Avenue
   7. Armstrong, R. J., house & land agent; res., Rosslyn, Donaghadee
8, 9. Caldwell, H. B., wholesale warehouseman
                        Second Floor
10 to 14. Vacant
 15. Appleman, J., clothier and draper
 16. Vacant
 18. Barton, C. R., tailor
                          Third Floor
19, 20, 21. Irish Cyclists' Association, Ulster Centre - A. McRoberts, secretary
 22. Coakley, Frederick
 23. Logan, William
162, 164. Kerr's, hatters & hosiers
166, 168. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., general drapery warehouse
                  Merchants' Buildings
170. Davidson & McCormack, general printers, book binders and commercial stationers
   "   Foy, Geo., caretaker
172. Curley, F., Ltd., clerical and merchant tailors
174. Vacant
   "   Patrick Bros., printers' engineers
176. Henderson, W., wholesale confectioner
178. Lowry, Lawson, McCormick & Co., general drapers and outfitters
180, 182. Vacant
184. Giovanni, M., ice cream vendor
186. Singer Sewing Machine Co. Ltd.
188 to 192. Vacant

Northbrook Street
off Tate's Avenue

   1. Nelson, Jas., litho. printer
   3. Beck, Hugh, labourer
   5. Cross, David, labourer
   7. Fairley, Wm., brick maker
   9. McKay, Mrs.
 11. Geddis, Wm., chauffeur
 13. Mills, John
 15. Ewing, Thos., packer
 17. Carlisle, Lewis, carter
 19. Curran, John
 21. Gowdy, Mrs. M.
 23. Allen, W., smith
 25. Huddleston, John
 27. Fryer, W. J., carter
 29. Allen, Wm., blacksmith
31 to 79. McDowell, A., & Co., builders and contractors
 81. Agar, Andrew, packer
 83. Bell, John, labourer
 85. Lamont, A., lamp lighter
 87. Brown, Mrs. Ellen
 89. Gray, Wm., flax dresser
 91. Shepherd, J., carpenter
 93. Williamson, Mrs.
 95. Patterson, John, gardener
 97. Weatherall, Alex., window cleaner
 99. Verner, John, butcher
101. Taylor, T., labourer
103. Richardson, J., engine driver
105. McCoubrey, T. J., carpenter
107. Shaw, Robert, tailor
109. Sharpe, W. J., butcher
111. Hopkins, John, labourer
113. Stretton, Mrs.
115. McFerran, John, brick layer
117. Kirk, John, labourer
119. Bennett, John, labourer
121. Skelton, Wm., barman
                         __________

 74. Laverty, Joseph, labourer
 76. Grattan, J., labourer
 78. Smith, W., tram conductor
 80. Calvert, Fredk., carpenter
 82. McCartney, Alex., van driver
 84. Holmes, John, commissioner
 86. McCalpine, Anna Bella
 88. Williamson, W. J., postman
 90. Neilly, Wm., brick layer
..........Lower Windsor Avenue intersects

Northern Road
off Milewater Road

      Dixon, Thomas S., & Son, timber pond
      The Belfast Corporation Main Drainage Pumping Station and Sewage Purification Department (2) - E. J. Morrow, engineer

Northland Street
Wilton Street to Canmore Street

   1. White, John, carter
   3. Barkley, Sarah
   5. Neill, Jas., labourer
   7. Kernaghan, Thos., labourer
   9. McAreevey, Thomas, labourer
 11. Armstrong, David, labourer
 13. Skillen, Alex., labourer
 15. McCormick, John, labourer
 17. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
 19. Close, Mrs.
 21. Cranson, Robert, labourer
 23. Vacant
                         __________

   2. Gilliland, Andw., labourer
   4. Eland, R.
   6. Smith, George
   8. Allen, Joseph, labourer
 10. Gillespie, Wm., labourer
 12. Roberts, Jos., labourer
 14. Gordon, Wm., labourer
 16. Matthews, R., moulder
 18. Dunning, D., labourer
 20. Boyd, Robt., labourer
 22. Caldwell, R., labourer
 24. Dougherty, Richard, labourer
 26. Magill, Jane

Northumberland Street
Shankill Road to Falls Road

                      [right hand side]
   1. Albert Bakery (side door)
   3. Quigg, S., sailor
   5. McRoberts, Sarah Ann
   7. Kennedy, Andrew
   9. Stewart, Agnes
 11. Tosh, Mrs.
 13. Cosgrove, Agnes
 15. McNeice, Robt., labourer
 17. McWhirter, Maggie
 19. Kennedy, D., carpenter
 21. Hunter, A., meter inspector
 23. Ashe, Saml., carter
 25. Hodgkins, H., labourer
 27. McKay, Jane
 29. McNabb, Mrs.
..........Craig's Terrace intersects
 31. Lindores, Jas., rivetter
 33. Hedley, Robt., store keeper
 35. Ferguson, H., labourer
 37. Kinkaid, T., labourer
..........Linen Street intersects
 39. Rutcliff, Eliza, draper
 41. Boyle, John, carter
 43. McClelland, Jno., moulder
 45. Johnston, Hugh, labourer
 47. Jones, Isabella
 49. Bryans, Mrs.
 51. McIlwrath, J., baker
 53. Cheshire, Thomas
 55. Dempsey, John, labourer
 57. Wilton, Elizabeth
 59. Hoey, S., brick layer
 61. Blain, Jas., lamp lighter
 63. Bryans, Mary
 65. Blain, John, ham curer
 67. Payne, H., labourer
 69. Addis, Samuel, labourer
 71. Lucas, Robt., harbour constable
 73. McKinstrey, Jane
 75. Robinson, Mrs.
 77. Waugh, Robt., labourer
 79. Hunter, Thos., labourer
 81. McAlister, Wm., labourer
 83. Finney, Mrs.
 85. Officer, W., car driver
 87. Boyd, James, labourer
 89. Corbett, Jno., lamp lighter
..........Luke Street intersects
 91. Carbery, George, labourer
 93. Turkington, Jas. D., labourer
 95. Preston, A., labourer
 97. Wilson, Mary
 99. Harper, A., hackle setter
101. Frazer, John
103. Gorman, J., labourer
105. Templeton, A., labourer
107. Davis, W. J., clerk
109. Freeburn, B., tenter
111. Hanna, Jas., spinning master
113. Fenning, George, sexton St. Luke's Church
115. Williamson, J., damask mounter
117. Wilson, Elizabeth
119. McKenna, Jas., clerk
121. Mellvile, Thos., van man (Melville)
123. Watters, Mrs.
        New Northern Spinning and Weaving Company Ltd. - Secretary, J. M. Calder
                       __________

       West Belfast Recreation Room
   8. Pollock, David, hair dresser
10, 12. McKibbon's rec. rooms
 16. Smith, Jas., brass moulder
18, 20. Hunter, Jas., publican
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
       Northumberland Street National School - W. McIlroy, principal
 22. Gibson, Elizabeth
 24. Nicholls, J., iron turner
 26. Dunbar, Joseph
 28. Erskine, Adam, postman
 30. Miller, W. J., linen lapper
 32. Scott, Wm., labourer
 34. McLean, John, cart, van and smith works
34. McClung, Jas., cooper
 36. Carson, Matt., boot maker
 38. Lindsay, Saml., driller
 40. Upton, Jas., labourer
 42. Rogers, Thos., iron turner
 44. McGookin, Jno., gateman
 46. McHenry, David
 48. Tougher, J., hackle setter
 50. McBride, Daniel
 52. Cowan, J., Mrs.
 54. Beattie, Robt., driver
 56. Ferguson, W., boot maker
..........Cumberland Street intersects
       St. Luke's Church - Rev. E. C. Hayes, 60 Crumlin Road; Rev. Douglas Dunlop, 61 Woodvale Road; Rev. A. D. Mitchell, 10 Percy Street; G. J. Fenning, sexton, 113 Northumberland Street
..........Warkworth Street intersects
 58. Allen, Martha, grocer
 60. McDonald, Margaret J., machinist
 62. Dalzell, Mary A., warper
 64. McMullan, J., furnace man
 66. Wiggins, Mrs.
 68. Gould, Mary A.
..........Beverley Street intersects
 70. McCartney, Hy., grocer
 72. Faulkner, Edward
 74. Graham, J., labourer
 76. Irwin, Andw., shop assistant
 78. Thompson, A., labourer
 80. Rosbotham, T., tailor
 82. Rainey, Mrs.
 84. McAlister, Margt., weaver
 86. Potter, R., carpenter
 88. Ferguson, G., painter
 90. Doughery, Lizzie
 92. Rogan, A., butcher
 94. McGall, Mrs.
 96. Kerr, J., tram conductor
 98. White, Wm. Jas., carter
100. Logan, H., labourer
102. Clarke, Mrs.
104. Brown, O., labourer
106. Patton, R., plumber

Norton Street
off McAuley Street

2, 4. Side doors
   6. Cunningham, C., labourer
   8. Knocker, Jane
 10. McCormick, Alice
 12. Connelly, Eliza
 14. Teenan, Mrs.
 16. Matchett, Thos., dealer
 18. Vacant
 20. McMullan, John, carter
 22. McGeown, Patk., labourer
 24. McMullan, Valentine, labourer
 26. McGeown, John, labourer
 28. O'Reilly, Margaret
 30. Radiant Metal Polish and Soap Company

Norwood Street
Windsor Street to Albion Street

..........Taylor Street intersects
 9a. McMullan, T. J., general jobber & repairer
   9. Pattenden, William
 11. Drennan, Wm., labourer
 13. Drennan, Geo., linen business
       Johnson & Sons, furniture strs.
 15. Taggart, James, carpenter and office fitter
..........Wellwood Street intersects
 17. Weatherall, J., car driver
 19. Creighton, John, labourer
 21. Dodds, Wm., yardman
 23. White, J., labourer
 25. McFarlane, J., french polisher
 27. McKee, Margaret
 29. McKee, Ellen
 31. Hyland, Henry, labourer
 33. Catherwood, Mrs.
 35. Wildridge, Fanny
 37. Dodds, John, labourer
 39. Bradshaw, Mrs.
 41. Copeland, Jas., van man
 43. Greenan, Mrs.
 45. Whiteside, J., iron turner
 47. Cowan, Samuel, painter
 49. Anderson, John, labourer
 51. Baker, J., packing case maker
 53. Willixs, R. G., brass finisher
 55. Rodgers, Mary
 57. Lunn, E., box maker
 59. Stewart, W. J., caretaker
 61. Carson, David, carpenter
 63. Long, John, labourer
                         __________

 2a. Harold, E., finisher
       Hygienic Institute (back entrance)
       Stables
..........Wellwood Street intersects
   2. Walsh, Samuel, carpenter
   4. Duff, R. J., painter
   6. Orr, George, plumber
   8. Allen, Mary
 10. Chancellor, Mrs. Ellen
 12. Watson, Helena
 14. Woods, Wm. J., painter
 16. Purdy, Samuel, coachman
 18. Clarke, Robt., grocer
 20. Boden, David, carter
 22. Speirs, Wm., labourer
 24. Wilkinson, Jas., bottle blower
 26. Herd, Hugh, car driver
 28. Vance, Ellen
 30. Bradshaw, Wm., labourer
 32. Stewart, John, labourer
 34. Kane, George, engine driver
 36. Taylor, Alex., french polisher
 38. Cowan, Wm., painter
 40. Drennen, Wm., carter
 42. Fee, David, labourer
 44. McMullan, Mrs. Elizabeth
 46. Bell, John, pork cutter
 48. Vacant

Notting Hill
off Malone Road, Opposite Marlborough Park

      Clarke, E. H.
                           Chetwood
       McCorry, Richard
                            Glencarse
       Morton, Professor W. B., M.A., Queen's University
       Workman, Wm., stock and share broker
       Gaffikin, Wm., linen merchant

Nubia Street
off Donegall Road

       St. Simon's National School - Thos. J. Briggs, principal; res., 27 Clifton Drive
       St. Simon's Church (St. Anne's Cathedral Parish) - Rector, Rev. W. J. Dunlop; res., 41 Rosemount Gardens; sexton, William Robinson; res., 205 Roden Street

Oak Street
Donegall Pass to Elm Street

       McQuiston Nation Schools - Principal, Archibald Dugald; res., 102 Cromwell Road, Girls' School, principal, A. Bryars, 239 Mountpottinger Road. Infant School, principal, C. Vivash, 104 Fitzroy Avenue
                         __________

   1. Hilditch, Robt., stoker
   4. Jenkins, M. J., publican

Oakdale Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Bread Street

   1. Miller, Jos., labourer
   3. Black, Margaret
   5. Irvine, Chas., labourer
   7. Bell, Joseph, labourer
   9. Martin, Jos., flax dresser
 11. Rainey, Sarah
 13. Burns, John, labourer
 15. McMullan, Mrs.
 17. Horner, Samuel, labourer
 19. Soura, Mrs.
 21. Patterson, Mrs.
 23. Ellis, Mrs.
 25. Buglar, Geo., labourer
 27. Connor, Emma
 29. Vance, John, labourer
 31. McCreery, W. H., labourer
 33. Gribben, Jane
 35. Carberry, Mrs.
 37. Store

Oakfield Street
off Butler Street

   1. Smith, Mary
   3. Morrow, Ellen
   5. Turley, Owen, labourer
   7. McKenna, Thos., labourer
   9. Corry, E., labourer
 11. Coligan, John, labourer
 13. McGuirk, Fras., labourer
 15. Rodgers, Robert, labourer
 17. Muldoon, John, labourer
 19. Myles, Catherine
 21. Canavan, Wm., labourer
 23. McCallum, P., labourer
 25. Heaney, Mary
 27. Shortt, Thos., flax dresser
 29. Reid, Thomas, rougher
 31. McGarraty, John, labourer
 33. Hudson, Bridgett
                        __________

   4. Muldoon, Arthur, labourer
   6. McCartney, John, labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Totten, Alfred, labourer
 12. Duffey, Thos., hackler
 14. Vacant
 16. Hopkins, Mary
 18. Gillespie, E., labourer
 20. Cassidy, Sarah
 22. Crilly, Lizzie
 24. McNulty, Mrs.
..........Kerrera Street intersects
 26. McAnerney, John, labourer
 28. McMenemy, Ann
 30. Shortt, Patk., flax dresser

Oakland Avenue
off Upper Newtownards Road

                       [right hand side]
                        Acorn Terrace
   1. McClenaghan, F., artist
   3. Finlay, Jas., bookkeeper
   5. Curry, Wm., traveller
   7. McMurray, L.
   9. Dawson, Jos., bread server
 11. Milner, F., sub-lieutenant R.N.R.
 13. Minnis, James, traveller
 15. Shaw, Wm., traveller
 17. Rodgers, F.
 19. Rutherford, F. R., draftsman
 21. Crumley, James
 23. Galway, Jas., rent agent
 25. Campbell, Jas., in. agent
 27. McGimpsey, T., cabinet maker
 29. Anderson, J. C.
 31. McCleave, J., engineer
 33. Duthie, David, cashier
 35. Cotter, John, merchant
 37. Roy, Robert, fitter
 39. Johnston, J., clerk
 41. Haslett, J.
 43. Webster, A., bookkeeper
 45. Stewart, W., N.S. teacher
 47. Parkinson, S., provision curer
 49. Hunter, George, clerk
 51. Finlay, David W., traveller
 53. Bell, John, house and land agent
 55. Rankin, Thos., distillery manager
 57. Ross, John, engineer
                       __________

                      [left hand side]
   2. Brown, S. S., assistant postmaster G.P.O.
   4. Black, John, traveller
   6. Lindsay, John, manufacturers' agent
   8. Monroe, S.
 10. McBurney, H. C., telegraphist
 12. Ralph, James, clerk
 14. Rutherford, Jas., cashier
 16. Colmar, C. H.
 18. Oldham, E. R., hatter
 20. Dunlop, J. C., insurance agent
 22. Perrott, James, draper
 24. Moorhead, Thomas, N.S. teacher
 26. Greer, Mary Jane
 28. Montgomery, Wm., engineer
 30. Duthie, J.
 32. Dowds, Ann
 34. Bailie, John, foreman
 36. Dyer, Robert, plumber
 38. Paul, Thomas
 40. McComb, D. J., provision merchant
 42. Sloan, Dav., linen merchant
 44. McGowan, R. W., clerk
 46. Reid, T. D.
 48. McKinley, H. H., harbour official
                         The Acorns
 50. Hobson, N. Jas., baker
 52. Rutherford, J., smith
 54. Dunlop, H. H., registrar Municipal Technical Institute
                        Booten Villa
 56. Long, Mrs.
 58. Swan, G. L., draftsman
 60. Reynolds, Jas., bread server
 62. Dunlop, Thos., salesman
 64. Phillips, Wm.
 66. Pearson, Edward
 68. Armstrong, A.
       Vacant ground

Oakley Street
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

                        [right hand side]
   1. Adams, John
   3. Heaney, Thos., labourer
   5. Bigger, Jos., labourer
   7. O'Hara, Mrs.
   9. Moody, Wm., bleacher
 11. Greer, Jas., labourer
 13. Toner, Jas., labourer
 15. Lynas, R., labourer
 17. McCord, Alex., labourer
 19. Scanlon, Hannagh (Hannah)
 21. Flaherty, John, waiter
 23. Kernaghan, John, labourer
 25. Gibson, David, labourer
 27. Hanley, Wm. J., bleacher
 29. Burney, Jas., labourer
 31. Weir, Robt., labourer
 33. Fitzpatrick, Hugh, labourer
 35. Wynne, Robert, tailor
 37. Martin, Hugh, labourer
 39. Masterson, J., labourer
 41. Harper, Wm., labourer
 43. Shannon, John, tailor
 45. Kennedy, Alex., moulder
 47. Rea, Jas., labourer
 49. Stevenson, Alexr., labourer
                        __________

                       [left hand side]

   2. Campbell, Jas., labourer
   4. Ramsey, Thos., labourer
   6. Lynas, Jas., labourer
   8. Hanley, Chas., labourer
 10. McLarnon, W., labourer
 12. Glass, Jas., labourer
 14. McAlonan, Mrs.
 16. Graham, Thomas
 18. Forbes, Jas. E., labourer
 20. Reid, Thos., tailor
 22. Hamill, W., joiner
 24. Fleming, Thos., carter
 26. Emerson, G., beetler
 28. Smith, Mrs.
 30. Burns, P., beetler
 32. Maguire, Daniel, labourer
 34. Armstrong, Alex., oiler
 36. Kelso, Jos., quarryman
 38. Nelson, R., hackler
 40. Walker, Thos., labourer
 42. Martin, Francis, labourer
 44. Greer, John, labourer
 46. Glenbank Clubhouse

Oakman Street
off Cavendish Street

                         Dillay Terrace
   2. Trainor, P., grain merchant
   4. Higgins, W. J., iron turner
   6. Lavery, Fras., bookkeeper
   8. McAvoy, Jas., iron moulder
 10. Magennis, Miss Lizzie
 12. Monaghan, John, foreman

Oban Street
Gaffikin Street to Napier Street

   2. Murray, Thomas, labourer
   4. McCartney, Ed., dealer
   6. McNamara, Walter, labourer
   8. Scott, Robt. J., brick layer
 10. Nicholson, Mrs. Mary

Oberon Street
off Cregagh Road

   1. Ward, M., house cleansing inspector
   3. Sloan, Ellen Jane
   5. Branagh, E., boot maker
   7. Brown, C. N., head postman
   9. Anderson, N., block printer
 11. Oger, William
 13. Davison, James, merchant tailor
 15. Telford, Samuel, sawyer
 17. Ervin, K., salesman
 19. Lowry, Wm. A., fireman
 21. McDowell, John, foreman
 23. Ferguson, Thomas, chief officer steamboat
 25. Kenny, Fred., engineer
 27. McDowell, Jas., book binder
 29. Reid, Hugh, carpenter
 31. McGowan, Miss M.
 33. Graham, Wm. H., joiner
 35. Galbraith, Wm., carpenter
                          __________

   2. Higgins, Alex., seaman
   4. Odgers, Robt., fruit merchant and commission agent
   6. Higgins, Hannah

Oceanic Avenue
Antrim Road to Limestone Road

..........Pacific Avenue intersects
2, 4. Fitzsimmons, W., plumber, china & hardware merchant
   6. Hardy, Thomas, furniture remover
   8. Fitzsimmons, W., plumber (stores)
 10. Richmond, Miss, dress maker
 12. Broadliere, S., draughtsman
 14. Campbell, Miss
 16. Reid, Miss
 18. Gault, Robert, salesman
 20. Crswell, J., clerk (Carswell, Cresswell)
 22. Wilson, J., teacher
 24. Carson, W., joiner
 26. Hall, Mrs. Mary Jane
 28. Reilly, Jane
 30. Shannon, Francis, R.I.C.
 32. Ryan, John, accountant
 34. McFarlane, Mrs.
..........Lothair Avenue intersects

Odessa Street
Sevastopol Street to Clonard Street

   2. Taylor, W., hackler
   4. Shevlin, O., blacksmith
   6. McCarthy, Edward, labourer
   8. McKenna, Ellen
 10. Hanna, Daniel, labourer
 12. Hayburn, Miss
 14. Higgins, C., labourer
 16. McSherry, Henry, labourer
18a. Devine, Chas., hackler
..........Dunlewy Street intersects
 18. Russell, P., shoe maker
 20. Tyrell, Patk., labourer
22, 26. Carleton, W., pawn broker
       Ross, W., & Co. Ltd., flax & tow spinners, Clonard Mill

Ogilvie Street
off Woodstock Road

1 to 37. Vacant space
 39. Templeton, John, grocer
 41. Kennedy, Mrs. Annie
 43. Green, Alex., sailor
 45. McNab, Alfred, joiner
 47. Clarke, Alex., baker
 49. Boland, J., mattress maker
 51. Birney, John, brass finisher
 53. McConnell, Wm., tailor
 55. Healey, J., ex-R.I.C.
 57. Vacant
 59. Macauley, T., cabinet maker
 61. Evans, Hugh, cabinet maker
 63. Morrow, ?, R.I.C.
 65. Nesbitt, W., book binder
 67. McBurney, John, clerk
 69. Hedgcock, F. J., moulder
 71. McMurray, E., engineer
 73. West, W. H., clerk
 75. Campbell, Alfred, clerk
 77. Kerr, James, draper
 79. Taylor, Robt., plumber
 81. Patterson, Sam., rivetter
 83. Bradley, Mrs. Maria
 85. Halliday, John, rivetter
 87. Watson, T., cotton slasher
 89. Peden, James A., clerk
 91. Houston, T. H.
 93. Gray, Jas., coppersmith
 95. Wilson, George, painter
 97. Marshall, D., bread server
 99. Campbell, Wm., labourer
101. Hart, Wm., store keeper
103. Miller, Jas., iron turner
105. Ritchie, John, brick layer
107. Rice, Laurence, baker
109. Reeky, David
111. Blythe, Fred, engineer
113. Anderson, Jas., iron moulder
                        __________

 38. Gillespie, Jas., baker
 40. Douglas, Robert
 42. Brown, Mrs. Sarah
 44. Beattie, Saml., moulder
 46. Campbell, P., boiler maker
 48. Gardiner, Adam, tram conductor
 50. Phelin, J., customs officer
 52. McGready, Mrs.
 54. Bailey, T., blacksmith
 56. Mills, Robt., bread server
 58. Fletcher, D., bread server
 60. McCullough, R., cellar man
 62. Provan, Daniel, joiner
 64. Boyd, Hugh, blacksmith
 66. Welsh, John, bread server
 68. McKinty, ?, linen lapper
 70. Bingham, John, clerk
 72. McInroy, Jas., cabinet maker
 74. Todd, John, baker
 76. Cardwell, Samuel, clerk
 78. Loney, R., cabinet maker
 80. Giveen, R., telephone inspector
 82. Gamble, Wm., plater
 84. Pitt, Chas., cabinet maker
 86. Irvine, G., bread server
 88. Simms, P., boiler maker
 90. Brown, ?, foreman cutter
 92. McClure, T., insurance agent
 94. Thomas, ?, joiner
 96. Patrick, Wm., coppersmith
 98. Boyd, Elizabeth
100. McVicker, L., manager
102. Monroe, Jas., fitter
104. Hatch, Geo., compositor
106. Dickson, J., bread server
108. Small, Robt., boiler maker
110. Wright, Susan
112. Fulton, Alex., bread server

Ohio Street
off Leopold Street

..........Columbia Street intersects
       (side door)
..........Rosebank Street intersects
   1. Tolland, Mary, grocer
   3. Blevings, Wm., labourer
   5. McClean, Ramsey, labourer
   7. White, Jane
   9. Booth, John, carpenter
 11. White, Thos., fireman
 13. Martin, Robt., soldier
 15. Murray, Jas., labourer
 17. Kilpatrick, S. & J.
..........Disraeli Street intersects
 19. Little, Robt., weaver
 21. Blindsley, Robt., tenter
 23. Russell, Thos. J., tailor
 25. Montgomery, Jos., fitter
 27. Macauley, Henry (McCall, Henry in 1910)
 29. Smith, John, traveller
..........Palmer Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Bray Street intersects
 45. Allen, Thos., grocer
 47. Arlow, Alex., card cutter
 49. Hall, Isaac, baker
 51. Porter, Samuel, tenter
 53. Donaghy, M., labourer
55, 57. Milliken, F., grocer
                        __________

..........Oregon Street intersects
   2. Norris, Elizabeth
   4. Campbell, John, labourer
   6. McGrath, Isaac, hair dresser
   8. Magee, Saml., boot maker
 10. Stewart, John, calico ptr.
 12. Caldwell, Wm. J., sailor
..........Ottawa Street intersects
..........Montreal Street intersects
 14. Spence, Martha
 16. Stevenson, J., boot maker
 18. Ferguson, Wm., flax dresser
20, 22. Russell, S., dairyman
 24. Smyth, John, clerk
 26. McIntyre, A., tinsmith
 28. McNamee, P., grocer
..........Disraeli Street intersects
 36. Nelson, J., clerk
 38. Kelly, J. & M., spirit grocers
..........Palmer Street intersects
 44. Harrison, G., mechanic
 46. Murphy, Samuel, R.I.C.
 48. Gray, Wm., overlooker
 50. Jamison, Thos., dairyman
..........Bray Street intersects
 52. McNabeny, Mrs.
 54. Rea, Joseph, hackle setter
 56. Bradley, S., platers' helper
 58. Morrison, Alex., moulder
 60. Childs, Edw., postman
 62. Turner, Margaret
 64. Vance, Wm., postman

Old Channel Road
off Queen's Road

       Temperance Dining Hall - Miss Fleming
       Abercorn Dining Hall - Jos. Millar
       Fay, J., Ltd., coal yard

Oldpark Avenue
Oldpark Road to Cliftonville

   1. Boyle, M., dairy keeper
   3. McCaw, Sarah
   5. Simpson, David, cutter
   7. Sloan, Chas., bread server
   9. Martin, Henry, draper
 11. Mehaffy, Robt., tenter
..........Oldpark Place intersects
                     Geneva Terrace
 13. Corr, Jos., grocer
 15. Pierpoint, E., painter
 17. Boyd, Sarah
 19. Bryson, Jas., butcher
 21. Moore, Wm., linen lapper
 23. Boyd, J., shoe maker
 25. Smith, Alex., pensioner
..........Arbour Street intersects
 27. Walsh, John, confectioner
 29. Allison, David, tailor
 31. Lindsay, Jas., pensioner
 33. Campbell, W. J., meter inspector
 35. Templeton, Mrs. M.
 37. Stirling, Wm., plumber
 39. Leslie, Jas., bread server
 41. Logan, Wm. H., joiner
 43. Black, Andw., engineer
 45. Gamble, D., bread server
 47. Hind, Mrs. Jane
 49. Sawery, J., joiner
 51. McDowell, James, tenter
53 to 109. Vacant ground
111. Smith, Wm., coach builder
113. Millen, J., bread server
115. Kerr, Robt., carpenter
117. Wallace, J., millwright
119. Keers, Wm., fitter
121. Holmes, Thirza, dress maker
123. McLeod, Mrs.
125. Ferguson, Edm., joiner
127. Beattie, J., school master
129. Williamson, Saml., clerk
131. Gray, Wm., carpenter
133. Graham, Henry, clerk
135. Doherty, John, labourer
                         __________

 2a. Side door
   2. McBroom, W., farmer
   4. Gault, Wm., labourer
   6. Hunter, Sarah Jane
   8. Kelly, Archd., driller
 10. Love, Geo., van man
 12. Adams, Sam., motorman
 14. Love, Elizabeth
 16. Moffitt, Sarah
 18. Mooney, J. R., block printer
 20. Campbell, J., tailor
 22. Booth, Geo., labourer
 24. Irvine, Wm., rivetter
 26. Nugent, H., groundsman
 28. Miller, John, fireman
 30. Gilmore, Mrs.
 32. Crawford, W., linen lapper
 34. Crawford, W., linen lapper
36, 38. Vacant
 40. Godding, James
 42. Murphy, John, bread server
 44. Quinn, Mrs.
 46. Kirkpatrick, T. J., ship carpenter
 48. Rodgers, T. J., postman
 50. McConnell, Mrs.
 52. Paisley, S., warehouseman
 54. Logan, Robt., mechanic
 56. Morris, F., insurance agent
 58. McConnell, Thos., baker
 60. Hamilton, Jas., pawn broker
 62. Kelly, Joseph, baker
 64. Sherry, J. C., insurance agent
 66. Drennan, Jas., book binder
 68. Taylor, H., insurance agent
 70. Stewart, R., flax over looker
 72. McNeilly, S., evangelist
 74. Foster, Jos., blacksmith
 76. McDowell, S., blacksmith
 78. Thompson, Annie
 80. Lauder, Peter, clerk
 82. James, J., artist
 84. Halpin, Thos., R.I.C.
 86. Cummings, Robt., traveller
 88. Barclay, Mrs. Rose
 90. Wright, Thos., sexton St. James' Church
 92. Lyttle, T., electro-plate finisher
 94. Davison, W. J., sanitary inspector
 96. Lauder, T., linen lapper
 98. Purcell, P. J., pensioner
100. Crooks, Robt., commercial traveller
102. McKnight, John
        Vacant ground
110. Holdsworth, J., insurance agent
112. McCulough, D., overseer
114. Wilson, Samuel, buyer
116. McFarland, H., bookkeeper
118. Neill, Isaac, traveller
                     Inverness Terrace
120. Crothers, Mary
122. Kelly, M., customs officer
124. Holmes, M., dress maker
126. Bunting, A., engineer
128. Kearney, Mrs.
130. Davidson, S., school teacher
132. White, Thos., manager
134. Johnston, J., cabinet maker
136. Mackenzie, Saml., grocer
138. Gourley, W. C., jeweller

Oldpark Back Row
off Oldpark Road

   1. Oldpark Post Office - Mrs. M. Armstrong, sub postmistress
   2. Bonnar, Geo., labourer
   3. Stevenson, Wm., labourer
   4. McNaughton, J., gateman
   5. Orr, Geo., linen lapper
   6. Kennedy, Robt., caulker
   7. Robb, G., cloth finisher
   8. Irvine, Mary
   9. Beggs, J. L., labourer
 10. Watters, E., shoe maker
 11. Weir, D., back tender
 12. Morrow, S. T., labourer
 13. Martin, T., house painter
 14. Duncan, James, joiner
       Oldpark Pumping Station
                   Waterworks Cottages
       Nesbitt, Jos., fireman
                     Waterworks House
       Frost, Harold, engineer

Oldpark Farm Yard
off Oldpark Road

   1. French, Alex., labourer
   2. Wilson, J., red leader
   3. Kernoghan, Sarah
   4. Cowden, John, linen lapper
   5. Boyd, George, labourer
   6. Kennedy, John, painter
   7. Brush, Mary Jane
                          The Cottage
       Hewitt, Mrs. Annie

Oldpark Place
off Oldpark Avenue

   1. Oakman, Robert, labourer
   3. Bell, Edward, labourer
   5. McLaughlin, Mary Ann
   7. Jackson, Jos., gardner (gardener)
9, 11. Vacant
 13. McBride, Amelia
 15. Kerr, Martha
 17. McNeilly, J., engineer
 19. McGreevey, Hugh, baker
                          __________

   2. Douglas, Wm., tailor
   4. Johnston, A., block printer
   6. Clarke, Ellen
   8. Ferguson, A., draper's assistant
 10. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
 12. Decker, Chas., seaman
 14. Douglas, E., bread server
 16. Madden, Thomas, painter
 18. Johnston, Andw., baker
 20. Vacant
 22. Jones, Blair, seaman
 24. Larmour, C., lamp lighter

Oldpark Road
Crumlin Road to Ballysillan Road

                       [right hand side]
   1. Enfield Dairy Co.
   3. Balmer, Mary, confectioner and tobacconist
   5. Oldpark Road Post Office - Margaret Hutchinson, sub postmistress
   7. Houston, Geo., butcher
   9. Ceylon Tea Co. - Thomas Johnson
 11. Scott, W. H., grocer
..........Foyle Street intersects
 13. Forte, A.
 17. Heron, Robt., butcher
 19. Wiseman, W. H., boot maker
 21. Vacant
..........Bann Street intersects
 23. Bruce, Ellen, publican
 25. Agar, S., newsagent
..........Shannon Street intersects
 27. Martin, Robt., pawn broker
 29. Curry, David, confectioner
 31. Strong, R., boot maker
..........Suir Street intersects
                      Mount Nebo
33, 35. Fitzsimmons, Mrs., hay merchant
 37. McCrudden, Mrs. Rachael
 39. Livingstone, W. J., fruiterer
 41. Clinton, D., linen lapper
 43. McGuffin, R., tailor
 45. Todd, J., hardware merchant
 47. Stewart, Thos., hairdresser
 49. Donald, George, carpenter
 51. McKee, Arthur, draper
 53. McEldowney, Mary, draper
 55. Manor Hall - Services - 11-30 a.m.; 7 p.m., Lord's Day
57, 59. Vacant
                 Park Lodge Crescent
 61. Hildersley, A., plumber and heating engineer
 63. McNally, Chas., teacher
 65. Robb, R. J., clerk
 67. McCormick, Mrs.
 69. McDonnell, James, R.I.C.
 71. Baird, Matthew, clerk of works
 73. Bashford, Miss
 75. McDonald, Alex., painter
 77. Ervine, Margaret
 79. Parker, E., milliner
 81. Hunter, H., plumber
 83. Vacant
 85. Martin, Geo., engineer
 87. Hefferon, Mrs., dress and costume maker
 89. McKee, W. B., wire merchant
 91. Hill, R. C., traveller
 93. Hamilton, John, plumber
 95. Williamson, John, draper
 97. Sheridan, Chas. E., boat builder
 99. Parkes, R. J., assistant manager
101. Gilmore, Mrs. N.
103. Wallace, W., watch maker
105. Monteith, T., grocer
..........Manor Drive intersects
                      Benwell Terrace
107. Graham, G.
109. Parkes, J., baker
111. Whiteside, R., draper
113. Allen, Mrs.
115. Parkes, Joseph, bookkeeper
117. Dougan, A. M., chemist
119. Smyth, Margaret, restaurant
121. McQuitty, Saml., grocer
..........Beechpark Street intersects
123. McCabe, H., sign writer
125. Smyth, Fras., tailor
127. Saunders, J., carpenter
129. Keers, Robert, plater
131. Mars, Mary, confectioner
133. McCullough, Silas, baker
135. Vacant
137. Getty, R., fruiterer
139. Tilley, E., rent agent
141. Larmour, A. A., plumber
143. McCormick, Mrs., nurse
145. Nevin & Co., fish mongers
147. McGrath, T., hair dresser
149. Dougan, A. M., chemist, Finiston Post Office - A. M. Dougan, sub-postmaster
151. Gaston, Rebecca
153. Mehaffey, Mrs. Sarah
155. Murray, C., spirit grocer
..........Mountview Street intersects
        Ewing, S., Mountview Building Works
                  Mount View Buildings
157. Smith, Thos., boot maker
159. Vacant
161. Hughes, E. H., engineer
163. Lee, Mrs., confectioner
165. Woods, W., butcher
167. Magee, T., tailor
169. Primrose, Thos., draper
171. Bowe, Thos., clerk
173. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., branch - W. Watt, manager
..........Ballymoney Street intersects
                    Dunmore Terrace
175. Taylor, D. G., traveller
177. Waddell, Saml., sawyer
179. Loughran, Catherine
181. Brennan, W., hair dresser
183. Johnstone, J., newsagent
185. Fleming, Sarah, butcher
..........Ballymena Street intersects
                  Gold Creek Terrace
187, 189. Hinds, Jas., pawn broker
191. McCrudden, J., carpenter
193. Monaghan, J. P., fruiterer
195. Laverty, R., boot maker
197. Vacant
..........Ballycastle Street intersects
                    Finiston Terrace
199. Cogie, Mrs., grocer
201. McMordie, Martha
203. Hurley, Denis, brick layer
205. Fleming, Sarah
207. Reilly, W. J., flax dresser
209. Reid, Jno., machine man
..........Ballynure Street intersects
                        Park View
211. McArdle, Patk., grocer
213. Savage, Robt., spinning master
215. Brooks, Wm., hair dresser
217. Gallagher, Patk., labourer
219. Vacant
..........Ballyclare Street intersects
                       Olive Terrace
225. Vacant
227. McKeown, Miss
229. McMillen, W. J., cloth finisher
231. Dodds, M. J., confectioner
233. McMurtry, J., brick layer
235. Blair, Richd., labourer
237. Gault, Robt., labourer
239. Boyd, Eliza
241. Gray, Percy, postman
243. Spiers, D., labourer
245. Nicholson, Elizabeth
..........Oldpark Avenue intersects
                     Como Terrace
247. Gilmore, Wm., confectioner
259. Archer, Joseph, overseer
251. Vacant
253. Garner, James, joiner
255. Mahood, Ellen
257. Logan, J., joiner
259. O'Grady, G., brush maker
261. McCambly, Eliza
263. Campbell, A., labourer
265. Richardson, A., coach builder
267. Minnis, Andw., boiler maker
269. Crimmins, Patrick J., pensioner R.I.C.
        Finniston National Schools - Martin Douglas, principal
                       Emily Terrace
275. Oliver, W., bread server
277. Owens, George, clerk
279. McCormick, Wm., clerk
                       May Crescent
281. Rogan, A., spirit grocer
283. Smyth, Robt., wood turner
285. Wilson, Jas., finisher
287. Cairns, Wm., preparing master
289. Smyth, Jos., linen measurer
291. McMaster, J., overseer
        Vacant ground
307. Garner, Jas., tailor
309. Johnston, Wm., manager
                    Warren Terrace
   1. Baird, Margaret
   2. Cockcroft, R., postal clerk
   3. Greer, H., clerk
   4. Bustard, James, tenter
   5. McVicker, N., shoe maker
   6. O'Connor, Elizabeth
..........Oldpark Farmyard intersects
323. McClung, Robt. A., & Co., wholesale merchants
                   Printworks Terrace
   1. Harrison, Wm., block printer
   2. McCafferty, Mrs. A.
   3. Ramsey, Robt., labourer
   4. Paul, Aaron, weaver
   5. Magill, James, tailor
   6. Kennedy, Saml., labourer
   7. Baird, John, electrician
   8. Culbert, T., driver
   9. Vacant
 10. Vance, Robt., carpenter
 11. Bonnar, Samuel, labourer
 12. Gourley, Mary
 13. McCullough, Jas., labourer
 14. Wilkinson, D., labourer
 15. McDonald, Eliza
 16. Gilmore, Mrs.
 17. Rainey, Wm., Cliftonville Firewood Co.
 18. Cooper, J. D., draper
 19. Montgomery, J., labourer
 20. Porter, E., coachman
 21. Telford, Robert
 22. Clelland, Eliza
 23. Hutchison, Robt., plasterer
 24. Crawford, J., pork curer
 25. Dubois, Wm., tailor
 26. Vacant
 27. Cameron, Wm., traveller
 28. Gray, J., tram conductor
       Vacant ground
383. Simonton, H., designer
385. Johnson, W. Charles
387. McCleery, J., building inspector
       Vacant space
391. Johnston, Jas., draper
393. Vacant
395. Stewart, A. E.
397. McLean, Arthur, N.S. principal teacher
399. Vacant space
                          Dunlewey
401. Barr, Robert, postman
                          Emilyville
        McClatchey, H., cloth passer
                          Rosebess
        Moffit, James, brick layer
        Vacant ground
                           Ardtree
        Davison, Edmund, traveller
                          Hesseline
        Hessin, Henry, draper
                          Elsieville
        Parker, Wm., merchant tailor
                          Maryben
        Gowdy, Ben., foreman
        Vacant ground
..........Westland Road intersects
..........Cliftonville Circus intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Oldpark Back Row intersects
       Oldpark National School - J. C. Thompson, principal
                        Blackheath
   1. Blair, James, clerk
   2. Dunlop, W. H., warehouseman
                         Helenville
       Gardner, William
       Vacant ground
..........Printworks Avenue intersects
                    Oldpark Cottages
       Molyneaux, Thos., millwright
       McMullan, James, bundler
       Lindsay, D., cabinet maker
                         __________

                        [left hand side]
                         Enfield Lodge
       McDowell, H. C., dentist
 18. Barbour, Wm., traveller
       Holiness Movement Church
                            Ardmore
       Laird, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
..........Century Street intersects
       Belfast Public Library - No. 1 Carnegie Branch - A. E. Atkinson, branch librarian
                     Oldpark Crescent
 22. Simms, Rev. S., minister of Bethany Presbyterian Church, Agnes Street
 24. Gellately, Robt., iron moulder
 26. Waring, S., preparing master
 28. Branch Cripples' Home
30, 32. Church Army Home - Captain George Bamford
..........Benwell Street intersects
                     Oldpark Cottage
 38. Williamson, Mrs.
 40. Frazer. Mrs.
..........Byron Street intersects
                     Oldpark Terrace
 42. Toner, J., publican
 44. McCarthy, P., B.A., school teacher
 46. Irvine, Samuel, plater
 48. McBurney, T., druggist
 50. Salvation Army Barracks
52 to 56a. McCallum, John, furniture dealer
 54. McClure, John, brick layer
 56. Kerris, T., school teacher
58, 60. O'Keeny, J., publican
..........Hillview Street intersects
 62. Campbell, Jas., grocer
 64. Kirkwood, Jas., fitter
 66. Courtney, Henry, draper
 68. Reilly, Geo., mechanic
 70. Law & Co., drapers
..........Baden-Powell Street intersects
       Lynn Memorial Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. T. W. Davidson; res., 8 Easton Crescent
 72. Hamilton, W. J., butcher
 74. Fitzwilliam, Mary, delph merchant (Fitzsimmons, J., delph merchant in 1910)
 76. Nixon, J., & Co., grocers
..........Buller Street intersects
 78. Crawford, J., pawn broker
 80. McCoy, J., confectioner
 82. Taggart, J., baker
 84. Nelson, J., & Co., meat purveyors
 86. Patterson, Joseph, boot merchant
 88. Saunders, Helen J., fish merchant
88a. Wilson, David, merchant
..........Louisa Street intersects
                          Rushfield
 90. McCann, James
 92. English, W. J., manager
 94. Doherty, Francis
 96. Wright, James, clerk
                      Rosevale Terrace
 98. Steele, Mrs.
100. Craig, Wm., plater
102. Vacant
104. Lee, Geo., insurance agent
106. Kelly, Geo., grocer
..........Glenview Street intersects
        The Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Chapel - Rev. J. K. O'Neill, administrator
..........Parkview Street intersects
                     Mayfair Cottages
122. Scott, David, iron moulder
124. Wilson, Martha
126. Hull, James, baker
128. Bamford, A., labourer
130. Quinton, A., labourer
132. Gilmore, John, carter
..........Mayfair Street intersects
                       Ruby Terrace
134. Cullerton, J., butcher
136. Robinson, J., barman
138. Montgomery, J., fitter
140. Duff, James
142. Mooney, Mrs.
144. Hughes, Mrs.
..........Gracehill Street intersects
168. Hegarty, M., spirit grocer
170. Williams, S., butcher
170a. Steen, John, confectioner
172, 174. O'Hare, P., publican
..........Ardilea Street intersects
                         Cave View
176. McKee Bros., grocers
178. Kidd, Wm., plumber
180. McDowell, Edw., mechanic
182. McKee, J. A., draper
184. Dawson, James, labourer
186. Bradford, John, labourer
188. Blair, Jos., tailor
190. Todd, Wm., joiner
192. McKendry, Mrs.
194. Gillespie, W. J., grocer
196, 198. Caldwell, Robert, carpenter and builder
200. Harris, W., engineer
202. Robinson, J., carter
204. Leitch, W. H., millwright
206. Caldwell, Jas., carpenter
208. Falls, Wm., boot maker
..........New Street intersects
        St. Silas' Church - Minister, Rev. F. W. W. Warren, B.A.; res., The Hermitage, Kelvin Parade, Cliftonville Circus
        Vacant ground
..........Lower Lodge Avenue intersects
                   Lower Lodge Terrace
   1. Watters, M., spirit grocer
   2. Buchanan, Robt., carpenter
   3. Mackey, W., carter
   4. Weir, John, yarn dresser
       Vacant space
356. Marshall, Mary
358. Snoddy, P., labourer
360. Doherty, Joseph, labourer
362. Boyd, W. T., labourer
                     Demesne Terrace
364. Murdock, Maggie
366. McCartney, P., insurance agent
368. Beggs, Wm., fireman
370. Nevin, Thomas
372. Boal, W., carpenter
374. Baird, R. W., electrician
376. Duffy, T., engine driver
378. McMurtry, Mary
380. Wilson, D., dairyman
382. O'Hara, T. K., joiner
384. Kelly, James, dairyman
386. Gordon, James, manager
388. Rogan, Aaron, clerk
390. Smith, J. J., postman
392. McClure, R., master baker
394. Devlin, Mrs. M. S.
                            Benedin
396. Knox, Thos., finisher
                          Craigavon
398. Tilley, Edwd., rent agent
                         Ferozepore
400. Fitzgerald, C., fruiterer
                            Melrose
402. Kerr, Arthur
                              Irene
404. Peirce, Edward, traveller
                        Ravenswood
406. Williamson, S., builder's foreman
                           Brookside
        Whitfield, John, salesman
                           Killyfaddy
        McClurg, R., warehouseman
        Cliftonville Moravian Church - Minister, Rev. J. Montgomery Birtill; res., 6 Linden Gardens, Cliftonville
                           St. Abbs
        De Winter, Wm., merchant tailor
                            Baroda
        Wilson, David
                          Laurelville
        Graham, Samuel
        Condell, Robert, foreman
                         Rathgowan
   1. Fee, Thos., rent agent
   2. Breeze, Ellie
                           Edinvara
   1. Stewart, Chas., school teacher
   2. Jones, Owen, clerk
                           Glendara
   1. McClenahan, J., plater
   2. McDowell, John, market ckr.
                         Circus Villas
   1. Apperson, Frank, manager for Ireland Sun Life Assurance Co. of Canada, 6 Ocean Buildings
   2. Graham, John, iron moulder
                          Moorlands
       Seeds, W. J., rent agent
                              Eglish
       Murray, T. D., city missionary
                            Fortview
       McCurley, W. R., carpenter
                            Nigerville
       Rankin, H., watch maker
                           Springville
       McClay, Mrs. M. A.
..........Alliance Avenue intersects
                           Kern Villa
       Kerns, Sarah
                       Alexander Villa
       Frew, G., plater
                      Oakville Terrace
   1. McKenzie, Hugh, painter
   2. O'Hagan, J., traveller
   3. Hobson, Geo., traveller
                            Bellevue
       Brown, W. B., agent
                          Templeville
   1. Gaw, James, fitter
   2. Fergus, John, printer
                        The Cottage
       Walker, Jane
                       Oldpark House
       Cliftonville Golf Club - Hon. sec. C. R. Horrell; res., Kent Lodge, Deerpark Road; professional, Geo. Stewart; J. Wilson, steward
                  Monkeystown Cottages
6, 7. Crimble, Thos., labourer
3, 4, 5. Wilson, Isabella, dairy keeper
1, 2. Vacant

Olive Street
Enfield Street to Woodvale Road

..........Woodvale Street intersects
   1. Johnston, J., mechanic
   3. Watson, John, fitter
   5. Jowle, Thos. J., mechanic
   7. Patterson, R., engine driver
   9. Thompson, Saml., fitter
 11. Cunningham, Jas., finisher
 13. McBride, Jas., finisher
 15. Stevens, Robert, R.I.C.
 17. Kirkwood, Ed., plumber
 19. Tyrrell, Lizzie
                        __________

       (side door)
   2. Mercer, Robt., labourer
   4. Moreland, Robt., labourer
   6. McMurray, Miss
   8. Donaldson, Robt., baker
 10. Caulfield, Jane
 12. Gregg, Ellen
 14. Adrain, Jno., brick layer
 16. Hill, Richd., seaman
 18. Smith, Jno., boiler maker
 20. Vance, Robert, fitter
 22. Gowdy, R., hackle setter
 24. Colville, Alex.
 26. Hodgins, Jas., plater
 28. Cooper, Hessie
 30. Baird, Allan, butcher
..........Yew Street intersects

Omar Street
Falls Road to Ross Street

   1. Donnelly, Mary A., publican
   3. Kearney, Patrick
   5. O'Connor, Mary Jane
   7. McCourt, Malachy, bundler
   9. Scanlon, Wm., oiler
 11. McLarnon, David, grocer
..........Inkerman Street intersects
                         __________

   2. Crilly, Ellen, stationer
   4. Sullivan, Thos., painter
   6. Sullivan, T. M., blacksmith
   8. O'Hara, Chas., iron turner
 10. Magee, Patk., carter
 12. Mulgrave, Arthur, labourer
 14. Barbour, M., china repr.
 16. Henry, Margaret
 18. McNally, Hugh, van man
 20. Barbour, John, china repr.
 22. McNally, llen, house keeper (Allen or Ellen)
 24. Hamilton, D., harness maker
 26. Fulton, Mary Anne

Omeath Street
Rosebery Road to Woodstock Road

1 to 39. Vacant ground
 41. Armstrong, W. J., grocer
 43. Shevlin, P., inspector S.P.C.A.
 45. Wright, David, R.I.C.
 47. Pinkerton, Robt., manager
 49. Clugston, Thos., linen lapper
 51. McMinn, Sam., foreman
 53. Kernaghan, Wm., tenter
 55. McChesney, J., red leader
 57. Sheppard, W. T., tram conductor
 59. Cooper, Hugh, clerk
 61. Carson, John, fitter
 63. Hill, Wm. J., carpenter
 65. Reid, Saml., plater
 67. McMillan, Robt., joiner
 69. Gibson, Wm. J., blacksmith
 71. Kirk, Wm., joiner
 73. Greer, James, labourer
 75. McNab, Chas. A., engineer
 77. Smith, John A., engineer
 79. Jennings, Wm., compositor
 81. Gamble, William
 83. Mawhinney, H., boiler maker
 85. Dobson, W. J., traveller
 87. Wilson, Andw., labourer
 89. Hamilton, Thos., gardener
 91. McMullan, George, joiner
 93. McCambridge, H., joiner
 95. Ferguson, Jane, costumier
 97. Hewitt, Jas., fireman
 99. Nelson, Saml., joiner
101. Bell, James Henry
103. Shannon, Thos., sanitary inspector
105. McCoubrey, F., joiner
                          __________

2 to 42. Vacant ground
 44. Devlin, H., spirit grocer
 46. Waddell, Jas., grease manufacturer
 48. Anderson, David, joiner
 50. Lawrence, T., pattern maker
 52. Ferguson, Jas., brick layer
 54. Robertson, Wm., fitter
 56. Bell, Wm., joiner
 58. Reynolds, Mrs. Laurence
 60. Fulton, James B., joiner
 62. McMeekin, Thos., engineer
 64. Callaghan, John, R.I.C.
 66. Paton, T., upholsterer
 68. MacDonald, Alex., clerk
 70. Mullan, Miss Annie
 72. Brown, Miss Mary
 74. Gillen, Ed., hairdresser
 76. Irvine, Robt., glass silverer
 78. Steenson, John, traveller
 80. Gamble, Jas., brass finisher
 82. Thompson, R. J., joiner
 84. Craig, Wm. J., driller
 86. Morton, Mrs.
 88. McGahey, Wm., van driver
 90. McMaster, Agnes
 92. Cloughley, J., R.I.C.
 94. Ellison, John, grocer
 96. Winters, Mrs. Martha
 98. Clarke, John, clerk
100. Anderson, Mrs.
102. McNeilly, Wm., bread server
104. Johnston, Robt., printer
106. Sloan, James, fitter

Onslow Gardens
off Cregagh Road

houses in course of erection

Ophir Gardens
Windermere Gardens to Salisbury Avenue

44. Rogers, Wm., draper
46. Gunning, G., N.S. teacher
48. Waters, Geo., artist
50. Reavey, Daniel
52. Thomas, Wm., overseer G.P.O.
 54. Duigman, M. G., bank official
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
 37. Palmer, S., wholesale draper
 39. Bogan, F., com. traveller
 41. O'Hare, William
 43. McGhee, John, linen business
 45. Bennett, Mrs. M.
 47. Moore, John, R.I.C. pensioner
 49. McConkey, Wm., bookkeeper
 51. Auld, Wm., com. traveller

Oranmore Street
Clonard Gardens to Springfield Road

       Sisters of Charity of St. Vincent-De-Paul - Superioress, Sister M. J. Graham
..........Cawnpore Street intersects
   1. Bannon, Mary
   3. Blackham, Mrs.
   5. McCavana, Mrs.
   7. Campbell, Hugh, fitter
   9. Cunningham, Jas., store keeper
 11. Carlin, Peter, labourer
 13. Doolan, Sarah
 15. Fanning, Peter, clerk
 17. Craig, Wm., labourer
 19. Fox, Wm., labourer
 21. Mageniss, Henry, labourer
 23. Cunningham, Mrs.
 25. O'Neill, John, heckler
 27. Devlin, Ellen
..........Leoville Street intersects
                        __________

   2. Reilly, Patk., labourer
 2a. McConnell, Mary
   4. Harbinson, Jas., labourer
   6. McGeown, J., embroiderer
   8. Rafferty, P. N., labourer
 10. Boyle, Jas., insurance agent
 12. Magee, Jas., checker
 14. Ward, John, packer
 16. McLoughlin, Harry, labourer
 18. Hurle, Thos., carpenter
 20. Maxwell, John, carter
 22. McCullough, A., tailor
 24. Skeffington, William
 26. Devlin, Edward, labourer
 28. Greer, Chas., labourer
 30. Carlin, Peter, labourer
 32. Kennedy, James, joiner
 34. Cassidy, Patk., moulder
 36. Reid, Thos. H., fitter
 38. Hamill, John, packer
 40. McCombe, Joseph, engineer
 42. Smyth, Jane, smoother
 44. Cairns, Thomas
 46. Mullen, J., clerk
 48. Reid, John, labourer
 50. Larkin, John, carpenter
 52. Loughran, John, compositor
 54. Murray, W., baker
 56. McNeill, John, joiner
 58. Quinn, Hugh, labourer
 60. McKillen, John, labourer
 62. McLoughlin, Wm., painter
 64. McKinley, Michael, labourer
66, 68. Kane, Felix, & Co., grocer

Orchard Street
Canning Street to Bentinck Street

   1. McKenna, Mrs.
   3. Boyd, Henry, labourer
   5. Wallace, Mary
   7. Walker, Mrs.
   9. Hopkins, Wm., labourer
 11. Graham, F., rivetter
 13. Knox, Hugh, labourer
 15. McCauley, Geo., labourer
                         __________

   2. Swan, Duncan, rivetter
   4. Cairns, John, telephone man
   6. McIlhone, James, fitter

Oregon Street
off Ohio Street

   1. Hamill, Thos., labourer
   3. McClung, George, labourer
   5. Beattie, John, labourer
   7. Cathcart, Wm., labourer
   9. Crothers, W. H., rougher
 11. Sillery, Robt., labourer
 13. Aughey, Robt., labourer
 15. Davidson, Wm., labourer
 17. Aughey, Robert, labourer
 19. Sands, John, basket maker
 21. Huston, Thomas, labourer
 23. Nicholson, Sarah
 25. Murray, Robt., labourer
 27. Conlon, John, labourer
 29. Weatherall, Robt., labourer
 31. Kelly, Francis, labourer
 33. Stone, James, labourer
 35. Craig, Jas., labourer
 37. Caulfield, Thos., carpenter
 39. McKay, Georgina
 41. Lucas, John, rougher
 43. Vacant
 45. Johnston, Lizzie
 47. Houston, Wm., labourer
       Vacant ground
                        __________

   2. McCluggage, T., painter
   4. O'Neill, Wm., labourer
   6. McCall, Robert, labourer
   8. Jenkins, H., labourer
 10. Gray, Richard, labourer
 12. Jackson, A., plasterer
 14. Welch, Jas., labourer
 16. Telford, John, rivetter
 18. Harman, John, soldier
 20. Wright, Grace
 22. Hull, Matthew, labourer
 24. Johnston, Sarah
 26. Collins, Mrs.
 28. Cooke, Thos., labourer
 30. Anderson, Mary
 32. Vacant
 34. McCausland, M., helper
 36. Vacant
 38. McDowell, Maggie
 40. Smyth, Samuel
 42. Murray, Jas., labourer
 44. Maginnis, Arthur, labourer
 46. McFerran, John, labourer
 48. Shiels, Andw., painter
 50. McCormac, Wm., tailor
 52. Birch, Wm., yarn dresser
 54. Stewart, And. J., packer
 56. Watters, Thos. H., labourer
 58. Caldwell, John, linen lapper
 60. Armstrong, D., labourer
 62. Maginness, Saml., dresser
 64. Hyndman, Alex., labourer
 66. Linney, Jas., iron moulder
 68. Kirkwood, Alex., labourer
 70. Agnew, Thos. J., labourer
 72. Glenn, Wm., labourer
 74. Caldwell, J., mechanic
 76. Patterson, Robt., labourer
 78. Preston, George, painter
 80. Hamill, Jas., painter
 82. Hill, Jos., machinist
 84. Campbell, Andrew, labourer
 86. Murray, Mary Ann
 88. Carmichael, Rodrick, labourer
 90. Lockhart, Jos., labourer
 92. Vacant
 94. Dogherty, Mary
 96. Ferris, Mary, grocer

Orient Gardens
Cliftonville Road to Brookvale Street

   1. Browne, Robert
   3. Torbett, Miss Martha
   5. Johnston, Saml., bookkeeper
   7. Connelly, Mrs.
   9. Allingham, Rutledge
 11. McIlveen, T., accountant
 13. Ross, Jas., draughtsman
 15. Leitch, Thos. Wm., plasterer and contractor
 17. Mitchell, Mrs. M.
 19. Graham, J. H., clerk
 21. Gurd, Mrs. M.
 23. Waddell, M., mill manager
 25. King, J. A., salesman
 27. Fergusson, William M.
  "    Fergusson, William
 29. Love, Miss
 31. Crothers, Annie
 33. Van De Castille, Miss M.
 35. Boyd, D. W., Bank official
 37. Buchanan, D., shop assistant
 39. Mahood, Mrs. Annie
 41. Cole, Jonathan, com. traveller
 43. Jeffers, Edward
                         __________

   2. Crogan, Jas., H.M.C.
   4. Cone, Samuel
   6. McAuley, Miss S.
   8. McAfee, The Misses
 10. Cherry, Charlotte
 12. McCleery, H. C., mill manager
 14. Allison, Wm., draper
 16. Beatty, T., commercial traveller
 18. Wherrie, Wm. H.
 20. Shearman, John N., assistant master Belfast Royal Academy
 22. Dornan, Alf., commercial traveller
 24. Lutton, Wm., manager
 26. Harbinson, R. J., com. traveller
 28. Roberts, Edw., chemist and druggist
 30. Martyn, D., principal Finiston N.S., Oldpark Rd.
 32. Munce, Miss M.
..........Easton Crescent intersects
 34. Irvine, C. G., clerk
 36. Dunlop, Wm., carrier
36a. Lockhart, Mrs. M.
 38. Vacant
 40. Kerr, Miss M.
 42. Mooney, Mrs. R.
 44. Greenham, James

Orkney Street
from Upper Riga Street to Bootle Street

   1. Adams, T., rivetter
   3. Hutchinson, S., bundler
   5. Carnaghan, J., moulder
   7. Philpot, R., conductor
   9. McAlpin, J. W., joiner
 11. Boyce, J., labourer
 13. McFadden, W., labourer
 15. Elliott, F., labourer
 17. Wallis, E.
 19. Taylor, W., wood carver
 21. Henderson, J., clerk
 23. Lowans, T., carpenter
 25. Steer, H., labourer
 27. Heatley, J., labourer
 29. Appleton, J., labourer
                         __________

   2. Gearey, J., labourer
   4. Edmondson, Jos., labourer
   6. Caruth, J., coalman
   8. Henry, Eliza
 10. Taylor, J., fitter
 12. Nicholson, D., labourer
 14. Kerr, A., iron turner
 16. Welsh, S., labourer
 18. Smith, H., fitter
 20. Hutchenson, W., yarn bundler
 22. Martin, J., plumber
 24. Ramsay, A.
 26. McBride, J.
 28. Falloon, J.
 30. McClure, J., carter
 32. Grills, J., druggist
 34. Dunn, W., designer
 36. Sloan, J., harbour constable
 38. Morrow, N.
 40. Booth, Wm., machinist
 42. Peddie, W., insurance agent
 44. McDowell, J., plasterer
 46. Cummings, J., plater
 48. Johnston, J., pawn broker
 50. Watson, W.
 52. Murdock, J., plumber
 54. Hill, G., mechanic
 56. Billingby, J., fitter
 58. Walker, T., labourer
 60. Hood, R., machinist
 62. Lawther, S., fitter
 64. McGrath, J., cutter
 66. Johnston, J.
 68. Vance, S., bundler
 70. Erwin, E.
 72. Johnston, J., engineer
 74. McComish, J., labourer
 76. Crawford, J., brass moulder
 78. McComish, S., gateman
 80. West, J., labourer
 82. Andrews, A.

Ormeau Avenue
Cromac Street to Bedford Street

1, 3. Hume, R., shirt manufacturer
   5. Ni-Verre Chemical Co., laboratories and offices, Manager and secretary, J. M. Whyte
   9. Gilliland, John, & Co. Ltd., manufacturers' of specialties in embroidered linen goods
..........Joy Street intersects
       Greeves, Ridgeway & Co., linen and damask manufacturers
..........Alfred Street intersects
                       Second Floor
       Gilliland, John, & Co. Ltd., F department
                         Third Floor
       Berrington, H., & Co. Ltd., overall manufacturers
       Gribbon, Edward, & Sons, Ltd., Linen Manufacturers
                    Franklin Buildings
       The Franklin Laundry Co., Launderers, Art Dyers, French Cleaners, Carpet Beaters & Vacuum Cleaners
       O'Brien, George, & Co., Linen Merchants, and Agents London Assurance Corporation, and Norwich and London Accident Insurance Association.
..........Adelaide Street intersects
       McBride & Williams Ltd., Cotton and Lawn Handkerchief Manufacturers and Embroiderers.
       MacLean, S. T., Ltd., Linen, Yarn and Commission Merchants
..........Linenhall Street intersects
 1c. Jones Bros. Ltd., cotton handkerchief manufacturers
       Stanfield, William, tea and coffee stand keeper
                         __________

   2. Graham, James, M.D., Coroner for the city of Belfast
   4. Side entrance to Gas Stove Warehouse
   6. Belfast Corporation Lamplighters' Dept.
   8. Hill, John, meter inspector
..........Charlotte Street intersects
       McBride, Robert, & Co. Ltd., linen and cotton manufacturers
       Fulton, John & Co. Ltd., Shirt, Collar & Clothing Manufacturers
..........Apsley Street intersects
       Ormeau Avenue Public Baths - Thomas Johnstone, superintendent
..........Maryville Street intersects
       Berrington, H., & Co. Ltd., Holland apron, etc., manufacturers
       Morton & Co. Ltd., of Belfast, bottlers
       Jones Bros. & Daley, Ltd., packing case makers

Ormeau Road
Ormeau Avenue to Annadale

                       [right hand side]
       The Belfast Corporation Gas Stove Warehouse
..........Bankmore Street intersects
   1. Hampton, Robt., publican
   3. Smyth, David, & Co., grocers & provision merchants
   5. Watterson, Saml., hair dresser
   7. Robinson, Alex., labourer
   9. Johnston, Wm., cycle engineer
   "   Johnston, Mrs., furrier
 11. Sergai, H., furniture dealer
 13. Magee, E., boot dealer
 15. Rainey, Annie, confectioner
. .........Lindsay Street intersects
 17. Mulligan, John, boot maker
 19. Finegan, Eliz., fish dealer
 21. Vacant
 23. McDowell, Jane, furniture dealer
 25. Meharg, D. G., publican (The Ulster House)
..........Howard Street South intersects
27, 29. Bell, Dickson, publican
 31. Sommerville, J., fruiterer, confectioner & tobacconist
 33. Pursley, Thos., hair dresser
 35. Adams, J. & D., bakers
 37. Vacant
 39. Giddings, Chas., tobacconist
 41. Ferguson, R., boot maker
 43. Sheridan & Moore, butchers
43a. Murray, Robt., com. agent
. .........Donegall Pass intersects
                     Ormeau Terrace
 45. Allen, J. H., pawn broker
 47. Brown, Edwin, traveller
 49. Donald, John, fruiterer
 51. Vacant
 53. McElhenney, J., furniture dealer
 55. Vacant
 57. Brattan, Rebecca, ladies' nurse
 59. Nelson, John R., joiner
 61. McMaster, Jos., painter & decorator
 63. Arbuthnot, W. S., draper
63a. Robinson & Jeffrey, plumbers
 65. Tennent, A. N., confectioner
 67. Gordon, Jas., hair dresser
 69. Boyd, Jas., provision merchant
 71. Ormeau Medical Hall; J. A. & H. McRoberts, proprietors
..........Ormeau Street intersects
 73. Miller, J., & Sons, painters & decorators
 75. Vacant
 77. Balmain, Andw., dentist
 79. Vacant
 81. Watson, Mrs.
81a. Watson, Robt., boot maker
 83. Dunn, W. A., M.D.
. .........Havelock Street intersects
       Ormeau Road Methodist Church - Rev. Pierce Martin, minister; res., 34 Mountcharles; Wm. McKittrick, sexton
..........McClure Street intersects
                       Cooke Terrace
 87. Smyth, Thomas, grocer & provision curer
 89. Guiler, James, L.P.S.I., pharmaceutical chemist
 91. Steele, Jennie, confectioner & tobacconist
93, 95. Rogan Bros., boot makers
 97. Vacant
                       Carvill's Terrace
 99. Vacant
101. Taylor, James, M.B.
103. Rogers, Edw., pawn broker
105. Hogg, James, builder
107. Vacant
109. Suffern, Mrs.
111. Toner, Hy., publican
..........Essex Street intersects
113. Toner, Henry, wine and spirit merchant
115. Fusco, Albert, refreshment saloon
117. Wright, Jas., butcher
119. Vacant
                       Glenfield Place
121. Bell, Ross, draper and stationer. Tel No. 1342
   "    Melville & Co. Ltd., funeral and posting establishment (branch)
123. White, Robt., spirit grocer
125. Bourke, Mary
127. Richardson, J., traveller
129. Elliott, G., M.B., B.Ch., B.A.O., and R.U.I.
131. Holmes, Martha
133. Ferguson, J. C., M.D.
                         Dunmore
135. Hogg, T. S., M.D. surgeon
..........University Street intersects
                    Liscard Terrace
137. Graham, James, M.D.
139. Baird, R. H. H., J.P. (of Messrs. W. & G. Baird Ltd.); telephone 1623
141. Sherrard, John Chas., L.D.S., dental surgeon
143. McCullough, H. J., commission agent
145. Crone, Robert, draper
147a. Vacant
147. Gilbey, W. A., Ltd., wholesale & retail wine merchants (branch)
..........Fitzroy Avenue intersects
                Cromac Park Terrace
149. Graham, H., seed merchant
151. Baird, Mrs.
153. Vacant
155. Gibson, H. G., accountant
157. Magee, James, fancy box manufacturer
159. Mason, Mrs.
161. Faulkner, W. J., L.D.S., R.C.S. (Edin.), surgeon dentist
..........University Avenue intersects
       Martin, H. & J., Limited, contractors, builders, brick manufacturers and quarry owners, estate agents; Ulster Works, Belfast & Leinster Works, Dublin
       Martin Estates Co. Ltd. - F. C. Kerr, secretary
..........Rugby Avenue intersects
                   Cambridge Terrace
   1. Orr, W. R. H., & Co., druggists
   2. Balmer, John, select grocer & provision merchant
   3. Lewis, John H., butcher
                      Hampton House
       Dick, George, dairy man
                        Gate Lodge
       Vacant
       Ormeau Gospel Hall
                       Penrose Villa
183. Aspinall, F. C., newsagent and picture framer
       Ormeau Road Post Office - F. C. Aspinall, sub postmaster
185. Russell, Miss, fruiterer
187. Totten, Wm. G., shoe maker
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
             THE ORMEAU BRIDGE
       Boyce, M., confectioner and coffee stand
..........Delhi Street intersects
        Vacant ground
                    Romanov House
       Davison, J. R., M.D., surgeon
..........Candahar Street intersects
283. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd. (branch 4)
                         Lindores
291. Schneider, Mrs.
                        Becca Ville
293. Young, Rebecca
295. McAlinden, Mrs. C.
                           St. Clair
297. Morrison, Sarah
                          Buncrana
299. Jackson, Mrs.
301. Cornwall, John, warehouseman
303. Lyons, Mrs. Martha
305. McCashin, Ellen
..........Ava Street intersects
307. Ormeau Bakery Ltd.
                          Ava House
309. Wheatfield Dairy - W. J. Sloan, proprietor
                       Ava Buildings
311. Glasgow, R. J., draper
313. Greer, Geo., stationer
315. Hewton, J., Pharmacy
317. Vacant
319 to 321. Palmer, J., posting establishment
323. Gilmore, D. A.
                   Park View Terrace
325. Morgan, Miss, dress maker
327. Orr, W. S., watch maker and jeweller
329. Orr, Miss Charlotte
331. Dillon, Edw., collector
333. Graham, Martin, painter
335. Grayson, M.
337. McConnell, Margt., draper
339. Gardiner, W., plumber
341. Marks, Wm., painter, etc.
343 & 345. Alexander, A., plumber & gasfitter
347. Downing, Samuel, boot and shoe merchant
349. McCarthy, D., tobacconist
351. Patterson & Hanna, general drapers
353. Parkes, J. H., hair dresser
355. Graham Bros., butchers
357, 359. Irvine Bros., grocers
361. Townsley, Wm., wine and spirit merchant
..........Deramore Avenue intersects
                      Haypark Terrace
363. Kennedy, Thos., chemist
365. Price & Co., drapers
367. Mackay, Miss, dress maker
369. Downing, Edwd., hardware merchant & newsagent
371. Ballynafeigh Post Office - S. Clair, sub postmaster
373. Clair, Stafford, grocer
..........Rushfield Avenue intersects
                    Beechpark Terrace
375. Gilbey, W. & A., Limited, wine merchants (branch)
377. Foster, T., hotel assistant
379. Hampton, Adam, foreman
381. Lumsden, T., buyer
..........Haypark Avenue intersects
                     Sandon Terrace
383, 385. Black, Jas., shoe maker
387. McKay, Miss Sarah, draper
389. Vacant
391. Duffy, Miss, fruiterer & poulterer
393. McCarthy, D., confectioner
395. Macauley, Mary, confectioner
397. Douglas, S., butcher
..........Deramore Street intersects
399. Holland, H., boot maker
403. Stuart, Alice, confectioner
                  Chesneyville Terrace
405. Maxwell, Wm., & Co., cabinet makers and upholsterers
407. Brown, J. C., newsagent & tobacconist
409. Kirk, Maggie Ellen, Irish Linen Depot
411. McVea, E., plumber, etc.
413. Ballynafeigh Orange Hall - Wm. Sayers, caretaker
415. McCadden, A. W., cycle agent
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
417. O'Neill, Chas., grocer
419. Woods, Margaret
421. Silo, M., boiler maker
423. St. Jude's National School - Jas. Cotter, principal
425. Downs, Mrs., draper
427. Hamill, A., butcher
429. Laverty, F., & Co., family grocers and wine merchants
..........Simpson Court intersects
431. Greenan, Patk., horse dealer
433. Shanks, H., hair dresser
435. Magill, Misses
437. Taylor, Thomas, draper
439. Lemon, R. H., french polisher
441. Clarke, James, Commissioner for Taking Affidavits
443. Laverty, B. J., spirit grocer
445. Morgan, H., butcher
447. Chambers, Mary Ann
449. McVeigh, Wm., brick layer
..........Sunnyside Street intersects
451. Red Lion Inn - Braithwaite & McCann, proprietors
453. Ballynafeigh Police Barracks and Fire Alarm Station - Patk. Curach, head constable
455. Poston, A. E., draper
..........Whitehall Gardens intersects
457. Hicks, Mary, confectioner
459. White, Edm., pawn broker
461. Murray, James, paper stock merchant
463. Handforth, T., yeast merchant
465. Gilmer, James, painter & decorator
467. McIvor, H., grocer
       Ballynafeigh Methodist Church - Rev. Wesley Guard; res., Florenceville House
                     Auburn Villas
469. McKibben, J., grocer
471. Moore, Mrs.
..........Florenceville Avenue intersects
                  Florenceville House
       Guard, Rev. Wesley
                 Florenceville Terrace
473. Jamison, Alex., linen business
475. Pinkerton, S., linen business
                     Fountainbleau
477. Brown, Mrs.
..........Rossmore Avenue intersects
                  Rossmore Terrace
479. Fry, Mary
481. Baine, Geo., manager
483. Laverty, Felix, spirit merchant
                      Glendalough
485. Kevin, C., M.D., surgeon
                      Locust Lodge
487. McStay, John
        Convent of the Good Shepherd - Rev. Mother Mahony
        Convent Cottage Gate Lodge - W. Greer
        Home of the Good Shepherd
..........Carolan Street intersects
                     Rosetta Cottages
        Frackleton, A., confectioner and tobacconist
515. Wright, Mrs.
517. Fitzsimmons, Miss
519. Mallin, P., labourer
521. Lynch, Mary
523. Wilson, Maggie
525. Buchanan, Mrs.
527. McPolin, E.
529. Bell, J. O., boot maker
..........Rosetta Avenue intersects
                   Marguerita Terrace
531. Stevenson, Herbert G., secretary Citizen's Association
533. Murray, Annie
535. Wadsworth, Arthur R.
537. Vacant
539. Cavan, Robert
541. Bryans, C., com. traveller
543. McCreight, Miss
545. McNeilly, Miss
                      Rosetta Terrace
547. White, John, pawn broker
549. Rusk, J.
551. Lindsay, Benjamin
553. Keenan, John, commission agent
555. Thompson, Mrs. C.
557. Scott, Jas., architect & civil engineer
559. Strafford, F. R.
561. McKimmon, James
563. Walker, J.
..........St. John's Avenue intersects
575 to 581. Demolished
                       Belvoir Place
583. Curliss, Mrs. Jane
585. Aston, Annie, teacher
587. Henry, Charles
589. Bell, Elizabeth
591. Meade, Wm., sub-postmaster Rosetta P.O.
593. Duncan, Thomas
595. Duffin, Thos., stone cutter
..........Annadale Avenue intersects
                       Donnybrook
       Turner, W. G., fruit merchant
                          Elsmere
       Rainey, Wm. J., engraver
..........Hampton Park intersects
                       __________

                     [Left hand side]
       The Belfast Corporation Gas Works - Jas. D. Smith, engineer & manager
..........Peveril Street intersects
108a. Brady, J., spirit grocer
..........Lavinia Street intersects
                         Park Place
   6. Hall, Margaret
   "   Lindsay, S., furniture dealer
   8. Kirkwood, F. H., bookkeeper
 10. Bennett, J. W., commercial traveller
 12. Vacant
 14. Gallagher, O., publican
 16. Hogg, Wm. J., dentist
..........Cooke Street intersects
16a. Carney, T., hair dresser
 18. Best, Hugh
 20. Forster, John, grocer
                       Ashley Terrace
 22. Starret, J. & A., shoe makers
 24. Martin, W., confectioner and tobacconist
 26. McVeigh, Peter, fruiterer
 28. McKenna, Margt., draper & dress maker
 30. Nicholson, J., tailor and clothier
..........Shaftesbury Avenue intersects
       The North of Ireland Cricket Club Grounds - J. W. Taylor, M.D., hon. sec.; S. Heanon, caretaker
                      Hatfield Terrace
 92. Richardson, Thomas, railway guard
 94. Braithwaite & McCann, family grocers and wine merchants - James Gordon, manager
..........Hatfield Street intersects
                      Farnham Terrace
 96. Lewis, Chas., hall porter
 98. Gregg, Jas., bookkeeper
   "    Gregg, Miss, teacher of music
100. Cooke, John
102. Lindsay, H., traveller
104a. Gray, F., chef
104. Todd, Mrs. E., grocer
106a. Workman, Mrs.
106. Graham Bros., butchers
108. Couser, E. S., outfitter
110. McLean, Isabella
112. McCluney, Mrs., tobacconist & confectionery
114. Crossey, W. E., grocer
..........Rutland Street intersects
                   Lesterville Terrace
116. Walsh, Mrs., hardware & stationer
118. Porter, The Misses, costumiers
120. Gilpin, W. J., manufacturer
122. Watson, Miss
124. Lester, R. J., family grocer
..........Balfour Avenue intersects
                       Rutland Place
126. Duff, S., provision merchant and fish monger
                       Balfour House
128, 128a. Armstrong, Richd., grocer and fruiterer
128b, 130a. Vacant
130. Irish Preserve & Confectionery Company Ltd.
132. Kevin, J. N., & Co., ladies' shirt manufacturers
134. Kirkwood, Wm., grocer
..........Artana Street intersects
                      Mayville Terrace
136. Wright, Richd., painter
138. O'Neill, Miss
140. Browne, Mrs., servants' registry office
142. McBride, Wm., linen business
144. Spence, Chas., warehouseman
146. Meikle, James, baker & confectioner
..........Dromara Street intersects
                    Laganview Terrace
148. Agnew, Helena
150. Stewart, Miss
152. McCarthy, Mrs.
154. Quinn, J., cabinet maker
156, 158. Pullman, T., & Co., manufacturers
        ORMEAU PUBLIC PARK - James Davies, foreman; A. Burrows, ranger
..........Park Road intersects
        The Cooke Centenary (Presbyterian) Church - Minister, Rev. J. McMillan, D.D.; residence, Ravenhill Road
..........North Parade intersects
                           Culloden
166. McWatters, S., merchant
168. Glenn, J. A., Excise Officer
                        Castle Cooke
170. Irvine, James, traveller
172. Kerr, T. J., druggist
..........South Parade intersects
                       Albany Terrace
174. Graham, Mrs. S.
176. Nugent, Sarah E.
178. Park, Hugh, clerk of works G.N.R.
180. Duff, A., labourer
182. Stephens, J. H., shipwright
184. Reid, Thos., painter
186. Cunningham, Matthew
188. Rodgerson, Geo., cooper
..........Somerset Street intersects
                 Mount View Terrace
190, 192. McDowell, W. C., grocer and tea merchant
194. Harrison, V., draper
196. Vacant
198. D'Arcy, John, fish monger
200. Burnside, Jos., shoe maker
202. Anderson, Saml., confectioner
204. McIlhagga, W. J., fruiterer
206. Curran, Patk., grocer
..........Parkmore Street intersects
208. Busby, Chas., labourer
210. Johnston, C., carpenter
212. Maxwell, Henry
214. Moss, Edw. Jos., carter
216. Reid, Jas., labourer
218. Boal, R., joiner
        The Ulster Cricket and Football Club Grounds - L. McKenna, secretary
244. McGlade, P. P., publican
250, 252. Ulster Laundry - R. H. Arkell, proprietor
        Houses demolished
..........Raby Street intersects
268. Black, Miss, publican
..........Jamieson Street intersects
270. Edgar, W. H., boot maker
272. Cole, R. J., grocer
274. Minnis, Hugh, com. agent
                          Duneane
276. Carrothers, Henry, of Carrothers & Andrews
                       Titania Villas
278. Christian, Mrs. Josephine
280. Vacant
                      Oberon Villas
282. Crymble, J. A., of M. Crymble Ltd., Wellington Place
284. Cruiks, H. C., audit superintendent of Belfast Steamship Co. Ltd.
..........St. Jude's Avenue intersects
        St. Jude's Church of Ireland - incumbent, Rev. Canon W. H. Davis; res., The Parsonage, St. Jude's Avenue
                           Erindale
286. Wright, Stanley M., of Wright & Hunter Ltd.
..........Fitzwilliam Avenue intersects
                    Fitzwilliam Terrace
                        Mount Royal
288. Murray, Patk., publican
290. Vacant
292. Presbytery of Holy Rosary - Rev. Robt. Crickard
        R. C. Church of the Holy Rosary
        Nazareth House - Home for Aged, Infirm, and Infantile Poor - Rev. Mother J. Rickards
        Corporation Public Weighbridge
                           Rosario
   1. Patton, Thos., house and land agent
   2. Duff, W. J., inspector Northern Banking Co. Ltd.
..........Rosetta Park intersects
                       Harden Villas
       Storey, W. L., M.D., surgeon
   2. McKeag, Alex. (of York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.)
                       Rosetta Villas
   1. Tait, Mrs. Mary
   2. Magill, Mrs. Rose
..........Knockbreda Road intersects
       Newtownbreda Presbyterian Church - Rev. R. Workman, D.D., minister; residence, The Manse
                       St. John's Park
   1. Gelling, Thomas E.
   2. Nichol, Thos. L., cashier Scottish Provident Inst.
   3. Shaw, Miss
   4. Payne, Charles
..........Knockbreda Park intersects
                          Barbaville
350. Crotty, F. R., J.P., of Crotty & Aiken, Bridge Street
                         Derrynane
352. Finnan, D. K., Surveyor of Customs
                         Fairmount
354. Devine, Edward D.
                          Lisnamaul
356. Browne, Mrs. Margaret
                        Drumgooland
358. Milligan, Peter
                          Crevenagh
360. McIlveen, John, bookkeeper
                        Ravenswood
362. Forth, F. C., Principal Municipal Technical Inst.
                        Carlton House
364. Lyness, Joseph, solicitor
..........Knockbreda Park intersects
..........Galwally Park intersects
                           Doonleigh
        Vacant
                              Lorna
        Busby, Mrs. E.

Ormeau Street
off Ormeau Road

       Side door
   1. Moreland, Thos., brick layer
   3. Taylor, John, warehouseman
   5. Price, Mary, grocer
..........Coyle Street intersects
   7. Moore, Isabella
   9. Clements, Annie
 11. Coates, Wm., labourer
 13. McLaverty, John, fitter
 15. McKaig, Mrs.
 17. Gillespie, Frank, bread server
 19. Skeats, Wm., coachsmith
 21. Webb, Arthur, labourer
                          __________

   6. Carlisle, Wm. John, joiner
   8. Moffat, Mrs.
..........Havelock Place intersects
 10. Bowman, Robt., labourer
 12. Moore, Mrs.
 14. Windrim, T., labourer
 16. Suiter, Robt., labourer
 18. Vance, Isabella
 20. Johnston, Robert
 22. Best, John, shoe maker
 24. Loney, J. R., storeman
 26. Craigmile, H., tea taster
 28. Currie, Charles, labourer
 30. Bowman, Mary Jane
 32. Vacant
 34. Crawley, Wm., gas stoker
 36. Crabbe, Robt., pressman
 38. Nicholson, Minnie
 40. Robinson, Mrs.
 42. Adams, James, porter
 44. Sterling, Thos., baker
 46. Pritchard, John, mechanic

Ormiston Gardens
From Newtownards Road Upper to Green Road

                       [Right hand side]
                            Rathkeltar
       Cumming, David, merchant tailor
                            Rosedene
       Robb, Miss Mary
                              Ainsley
       Megraw, Jas., shipwright
                            Ben Vista
       Gowdy, W. J., jeweller
                            Glenstrae
       McGregor, G. S., commercial traveller
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
                           Lyndhurst
       Boyd, Thos., manager
                          Cranbrook
       Lowry, Mrs.
                            Clovelly
       Graham, Miss Sarah
                          Myrtledene
       Hinds, James, commercial traveller
                            Brighvale
       Montgomery, Thos., commercial traveller

Ormiston Park
off Newtownards Road

                             Laurine
       Core, E. V., insurance clerk
       Vacant
                           Ormsville
       Harper, J. W., cashier
                            Algoma
       Coleman, Mrs.

Ormond Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. McLaughlin, Sarah, dealer
   3. Smith, Mary A., reeler
   5. McKeown, James, sawyer
   7. McAnulty, Patk., labourer
   9. O'Neill, Mary, spinner
 11. McLenaghan, Thos., labourer
 13. Gribbon, Arthur, labourer
 15. Rafferty, George, labourer
 17. McDowell, Edw., labourer
 19. McNaughton, Mary Anne, weaver
 21. Cunningham, M., carter
..........Ormond Place intersects
 23. McCann, Jos., painter
 25. McIvor, James, labourer
 27. Rafferty, Harry, labourer
 29. Hanley, Ptk. Jos., porter
 31. Anderson, M., house keeper
                         __________

   2. McCormick, Emily, wndr.
   4. Gorman, Mary, stitcher
   6. McCabe, John, labourer
   8. McQuillen, Geo., labourer
 10. Bingham, Wm., labourer
 12. Jamison, Margaret, stitcher
 14. Churchill, G., labourer
 16. Kane, James, dealer
 18. McCourt, Peter, tailor

Osborne Gardens
from Osborne Park to Cranmore Park

                       [Right hand side]
       Waugh, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
..........Bawnmore Road intersects
                        Cran-Y-Gael
       Malcomson, Walter, merchant
                       Clanrye School
       Blackwood, J. K., B.A.
                           Tievederg
       Walkington, Charles
                           Fairy Hill
       McCullough, Jno., accountant
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
                             Kladorp
       Allen, W. J., accountant
                               Bregia
       Plunkett, Frank L.
                           Rosemount
       Boyd, Miss
   5. Pratt, E. M., tea merchant
..........Bawnmore Road intersects

Osborne Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                       [right hand side]
                            Macedon
       Woods, Mrs.
                         Osborne Villa
       Boyd, James, accountant
                              Easton
       Lyttle, Robt. S., manager
                            Ardmore
       Smyth, John, coach builder
                   Osborne Park Cottage
       Trimble, Wm., posting establishment
                           Hollymount
       Kinkead, Robt., manufacturer
                           Sunnyside
       Coates, Wm., director Ulster Spinning Co. Ltd.
                          Laurel Bank
       Moore, G. L., solicitor
                              Iveagh
       McKane, Mrs.
   "   McKane, R. W., B.L.
                             Norden
       Love, Mrs.
                               Irene
       Magee, Mrs.
                            Tranmere
       Barkley, Thomas, solicitor
                              Linden
       McMullen, J. J., N.S. teacher
                           Lyndhurst
       Topping, Walter, linen business
                           Ovingdean
       Wilson, Captain S. J.
                          Brantwood
       McCutcheon, J. B., solicitor
                            Liswyn
       Montgomery, Alex., linen business
                           Cambria
       Wales, Mrs.
                           Glandore
       Milliken, Jos. J., lead merchant
       Vacant ground
                           Charleville
       Brett, Alfred E., solicitor
                           Hazelbank
       McDowell, Jas., manager Belfast Steamship Co. Ltd.
                             Mellifont
       Bayne, Samuel C., managing director of United Distilleries Ltd.
                          Brynderwen
       Pratt, Goodwin, tea merchant
                            Drumara
       Jones, R. M., M.A., principal Royal Academical Institute
                              Fierna
       Fraser, Jas., linen business
       Mayne, Henry H., of E. Mayne, Donegall Square W.
                           Merchiston
       McGown, Mrs.
                              Mosella
       McConnell, John S., of W. D. Henderson & Sons, Ltd.
                            Claremont
       Grubb, W. P., linen business
                             Embleton
       Whelan, Joseph, agent Bank of Ireland
                             Gladene
       Crosby, Matthew, linen business
                            Denehurst
       Millar, Thomas, director of A. Millar & Co. Ltd.
                            Rathmore
       McParland, Mrs. Susan
                            Mulderg
       Robinson, Mrs.
                            Cooleen
       McCammon, Miss
                           Lis-na-dill
       Kinghan, S. M.
                            Kinvara
       Clarke, Mrs.
                          Thirlestane
       Fraser, A. S., district manager Commercial Union Assurance Co. Ltd.
       Vacant ground
                        __________

                       [left hand side]
                        Eleanor Villas
       Lester, Mrs.
   2. Hopkinson, H. A., silk buyer
       Balmoral Methodist Church - Rev. Alexander McCrea
                       The Moorings
       Tedford, Mrs.
                       Colwyn Villa
       Fitchie, Samuel, director of McArthur & Co. Ltd.
                          Montrose
       McCartney, Miss
                          Oakleigh
       Mitchell, Rev. S. P.
                              Inver
       Aicken, John B. (of Gunning & Campbell's, Ltd.)
                            Kinbann
       Brown, Robert, secretary Antrim Iron Ore Co. Ltd.
                            Carlton
       Glenny, Mrs.
                           Lynford
       Crawford, Mrs.
                           Killeens
       Cahoon, W. C., linen merchant
                         Moritzburg
       Freund, Max, Professor Queen's University
                           Ashurst
       Scott, William, manager
                           Traquair
       Walsh, Robt., accountant
                           Fairview
       McCaul, Thos. H., architect
                           Cranford
       Wylie, Matthew, LL.D.
                           Acreville
       Bell, W. J.
                      Osborne House
       Bulloch, James A., J.P.
                           Glencoe
       Hilton, R. J.
 42. Gilbert, George, solicitor
..........Osborne Gardens intersects
                            Roslyn
       McCann, Alex., grocer
                          Clonmain
       Rice, John, of E. W. Pim, Ltd., Shaftesbury Square
       Vacant ground

Osborne Street
Lawther Street to Robina Street

   1. Side door
   3. Turkington, J., carter
   5. McRobb, Isabella
   7. Dogherty, R., carter
   9. McKinney, Mary Ann
 11. Mayne, Edwd., sailor
 13. Patterson, Mrs.
 15. Irvine, Frank, labourer
 17. Barber, Susan
17a. Kelly, Rbt., labourer
 19. McKee, J., coachman
 21. Bowland, Wm. J., labourer
 23. Bleakley, Sarah
 25. Edgar, James, labourer
 27. Lutton, Jas., labourer
 29. Evans, Maggie
 31. Young, Mrs.
 33. McCorken, Saml., labourer
 35. McClean, Thos., labourer
 37. Hall, David, saddler
. .........Lawther Place intersects
 39. Eakin, Fred., labourer
 41. Moore, David, labourer
 43. Nicholson, Robt., labourer
 45. Montgomery, Annie
 47. Stewart, Lizzie
 49. White, Hugh, labourer
 51. Wright, Mrs. J.
 53. Rosbotham, James
 55. Patterson, Joseph, labourer
 57. Whiteman, W., labourer
 59. Burns, James, labourer
 61. Vacant
63, 65. Hall, Wm., dairyman
 67. Rea, William, painter
 69. Harper, Robt., side door
                         __________

2 to 22. Vacant ground
 24. Connor, Mary
 26. Irvine, Sam., labourer
 28. Moore, Henry, carpenter
 30. McCleery, Thos., labourer
 32. Boyd, James, labourer
 34. Herd, Robt., railway porter
 36. Vacant
 38. Stewart, Geo., rivetter
 40. Kirk, Mary
 42. Wilson, Jas., labourer
 44. McDowell, R. J., labourer
 46. Mullan, Sarah
 48. McNeice, Wm., carter
 50. Percy, Jas., engine driver
 52. Boyle, Saml., labourer
 54. McClenaghan, J., labourer
 56. Thompson, T., labourer
 58. Kernaghan, Hugh, labourer
 60. Bain, Edward, labourer
 62. McCusker, Hugh, time keeper
 64. Bamford, Catherine
 66. Lloyd, Edw., time keeper
 68. Kirk, Thos., labourer
 70. Watters, F., army pensioner
 72. Barry, Ellen
 74. Moore, Jas., confectioner

Osman Street
Raglan Street to Servia Street

..........Balkan Street intersects
..........Plevna Street intersects
   7. Side door
..........Cloona Street intersects
   9. Connolly, M., spirit grocer
 11. Smith, John, labourer
..........Sultan Street intersects
..........Servia Street intersects
..........Varna Street intersects
 13. Rice, Jos., dealer
 15. Canavon, Joseph, labourer
 17. Armstrong, P., labourer
 19. Donnelly, Thos., labourer
 21. McLaughlin, John, carter
 23. Heaney, Thos., labourer
 25. Daley, W. J., plasterer
 27. Carlin, J., coach painter
 29. Gallagher, John, grocer
..........Balkan Street intersects
..........Plevna Street intersects
..........Sultan Street intersects
                          __________

   2. Murphy, Robert, labourer
   4. Hilland, Patk., labourer
   6. Ferris, Bridget, spinner
   8. McKay, Peter, labourer
8a, 8b. Vacant
 10. Burns, Annie, box maker
 12. Mullin, Ptk., plasterer
 14. Colville, Thos., flax dresser
 16. McCann, H., cabinet maker
 18. McConville, John, labourer
 20. Close, Arthur, labourer
 22. Tiernan, Luke, carter
 24.
Maguire, Wm., carpenter

Oswald Street
Matilda Street to Bentham Street

   1. Weir, Mrs.
   3. Crainey, Saml., labourer
   5. Sinclair, Hill, box maker
   7. Rea, John, fitter
   9. McCreery, W., labourer
 11. Morrow, William
 13. Irvine, Jas., labourer
 15. Curry, Wm., labourer
 17. Clewlo, Mrs.
 19. Neill, Mrs. Ellen
 21. McGurk, W. J., labourer
 23. Spence, Jas., labourer
 25. Mullan, H., blacksmith
                         __________

   2. Magee, Jas., labourer
   4. McCullough, Jas., carter
   6. Bradley, Mrs. Mary Anne
   8. McKinstry, Chas., labourer
 10. Leeman, John, checker, G.N.R.
. .........Armoy Street intersects
 12. Clinton, John, labourer
 14. Corry, Robert, motorman
 16. Chapman, David, labourer
 18. Hopley, T., window cleaner
 20. Welsh, Wm., driller

Ottawa Street
off Ohio Street

   1. Drainey, Charlotte
   3. Hamilton, Emily
   5. Gardiner, James, dyer
   7. Prim, Thos., brick maker
   9. French, Wm., packer
 11. Hawe, Thomas
 13. Connor, Jas., labourer
 15. McClurg, Mrs.
 17. Quinn, Mrs.
 19. Surgenor, Chas., painter
 21. Gordon, David, labourer
 23. Lee, Rachel
 25. Thompson, Sarah
 27. Vacant
 29. Hunter, John, labourer
 31. Donaghy, John, labourer
 33. Hamilton, A., boot maker
 35. Clenaghan, Thomas
 37. Magee, Francis, carter
 39. Johnston, R., labourer
 41. Boyd, Jas., labourer
       Vacant ground
 43. Hunter, T., smith's helper
 45. Scott, Wm., labourer
       Vacant ground
                        __________

   2. Whitley, James, painter
   4. Campbell, Jas., joiner
   6. Walsh, Wm., weaver
   8. Woods, Thos., tenter
 10. Sloan, Jane
 12. Gray, James, labourer
 14. Campbell, Fredk., labourer
 16. Grainger, Thos., labourer
 18. Perryman, Saml., labourer
 20. McCallum, W., steward
 22. Jennings, Margaret
 24. Morrison, Robert
 26. Lochart, D., labourer
 28. Baillie, Maria
 30. Hanna, David
 32. Cummins, Jas., labourer
 34. Adjey, Wm., labourer
 36. McMullan, David, labourer
 38. Robinson, J., bundler
 40. Mullen, Saml., iron turner
 42. Glover, Andrew, tenter
 44. Bell, Wm., fitter
 46. Holywood, Danl., helper
 48. Dickey, Wm. Jas., labourer
 50. Marshall, Sarah
 52. Graham, John
 54. Coultice, Fred, clerk
 56. Mullan, Wm. J., dyer
 58. Thompson, Ann
 60. Holland, Wm., driller
 62. Gilmore, Saml., hackler
 64. Gould, William
 66. Smaton, Lizzie
 68. McGowan, H., flax dresser
 70. Vacant
 72. Robinson, Margaret
 74. Davison, Mrs.
 76. Harvey, Robert, bundler
 78. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
 80. McChesney, Robt., labourer
 82. Newbury, John J., labourer
 84. Kane, Wm., labourer
 86. Campbell, Robt., labourer
 88. Maginnes, Mrs.

Outram Street
off Havelock Place

1, 3. Convery, T. H., publican
   5. Higginson, Isaac, labourer
   7. Strain, Mrs.
   9. Waters, Matilda
 11. Howell, Fredk., porter
 13. Carrothers, Mrs.
 15. Dunn, J., glass beveller
 17. Swan, Jas., labourer
 19. Gray, Wm., plumber
 21. Milligan, Saml., carpenter
 23. Vacant
 25. Heaney, Mrs.
 27. McBride, Wm., carter
29 to 33. Vacant
 35. Stafford, Margaret
 37. Peden, Richd., labourer
 39. Douglas, Mrs.
 41. McBride, John, plater
 43. Bell, Thos., carter
 45. Davidson, Hugh, labourer
 47. Armstrong, M., dealer
 49. Kelly, Chas., horse dealer
                        __________

   2. Waters, Richard, dealer
   4. Rainey, Wm., cooper
   6. Corbett, Wm., fitter
 16. Fowler, James, labourer
 18. Edgar, Wm., labourer
 20. Poland, Rose
 22. Gilmour, Mary Ann
 24. Poots, Mrs.
 26. Vacant
 28. Morris, Jas., labourer
 30. McBride, R., van man
 32. Macauley, P., labourer
 34. Beggs, W. J., engineer
 36. Johnston, Edwin, labourer
 38. Forbes, T., labourer
 40. Regan, T., flax dresser
 42. Black, Robt., labourer
 44. Flanigan, Thos., labourer
 46. Stainer, Henry, labourer
 48. Burton, Andrew, carter
 50. Tetley, Joshua, labourer

Oxford Street
Ann Street to East Bridge Street

                       [Right hand side]
       Bank of Ireland - Queen's Bridge Branch - Side door and caretaker's residence
   1. Vacant
       McManus, Chas., stabling yard
       St. Malachy's Christian Bros. Schools - J. C. Craven, principal
 23. Stevenson & Co., tea merchants
 25. Kelly, W. J., & Co., tea merchants
 27. Kirkpatrick, F., & Co., tea merchants
  "    McCourtney, E., yardman, Ross's stables
 29. Harper, John, & Co., flour & grain merchants
31, 33. O'Neill, Young & Beck, produce merchants
 35. Crawford, T. A., tea and produce merchant
   "   Gordon & Harper, agents
   "   Connolly & McAvoy, architects and civil engineers
   "   Fulton, John, manufacturers' agent
 37. McManus, Chas., publican
..........Town Hall Street intersects
       Trainor, P., & Son, grain stores - side entrance
CORPORATION POTATO MARKET side entrance
   3. Anderson, D., potato merchant
4, 5. Arnott, John, & Co., produce merchants
   6. McKee, A., potato merchant
   7. Moore, James, produce merchant
 7a. McCombe, Samuel, agent for Silcock's feeding cake
   8. Hayes, C., potato merchant
9, 10. Wylie, W. S., potato merchant
11, 12. McLachlan & Co., potato merchants
 13. Wilson, J. T., potato merchant
 14. England, E., Ltd., potato merchants
 15. Agnew, Jas., & Co., timber merchant - branch office
 16. Cullen, Allen, & Co., (stores)
 17. Craig, J., grain and slummage stores
 18. Nicholl, P., stores
     CORPORATION PUBLIC LAVATORIES
. .........May Street intersects
       ST. GEORGE'S FRUIT MARKET
                     Buildings Outside
1, 2. Oxford Street Restaurant - M. Kane, proprietress
3, 4. McCausland, L., refreshment rooms
   5. Bates, Geo., fruit salesman
   6. Conn, Robert, saddler
       Gilmore, John, hairdresser
       Side entrance to Fruit Market
       Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand
 12. West, H., confectioner
 13. Vacant
..........East Bridge Street intersects
                           __________

                          [left hand side]
       Coffee Stand - Proprietor, Wm. Hamilton
..........Lagan Bank Road intersects
       Great Northern Railway Goods Station, Central Railway branch - Thos. Armstrong, goods agent
       The Castlebellingham Brewery Stores - Walter Nelson, district manager
     CORPORATION CATTLE MARKET
       Colgan, John & Son, cattle agents & auctioneers
       Hutchinson, Haddow, & Co., Ltd., automobile engineers and motor car factors
       CORPORATION FISH MARKET
       Pibel, Stanley, fish salesman & auctioneer
       Marley, Stephen & Son, fish salesmen and auctioneers
       Morgan Bros., fish salesmen and auctioneers
       O'Hagan, Owen & Son, fish salesmen and auctioneers
       Wilson, J., fish merchant
       Teggart, John, fish merchant
       Knowles, M. E., fish salesman
       Kane & McKeown, fish merchants
       Nevin & Coy, fish merchants
       Boyle, P., fish merchant
       Boyle, T., fish merchant
               ABERDEEN MARKET
       The Fruit Distributing Co. Ltd.
   2. Torney Bros., fruiterers
3, 4, 5. McLaurin Brothers, wholesale fruit merchants
   6. Oxford Street Refreshment Rooms - A. Campbell, proprietor
   8. McHenry, W., & Co., rope and twine manufacturers and mill furnishers
   9. Vacant
       Cattle Market entrance

O'Dempsey Street
off York Road

   4. Keegan, Ptk., stableman
   6. Saulters, John, labourer
       Belfast Mineral Water Company Ltd. - Manager, Wm. Hall

O'Kane's Court
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

   3. Doran, John, labourer
   5. Dixon, R., labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. McCormick, Wm., blacksmith
                         __________

   2. Doherty, Mrs. Ann

O'Neill Street
Clonard Street to Linden Street

   1. McCann, Mrs.
   2. Curran, James, labourer
   3. McCann, P., labourer
   4. Boyd, W., labourer
   5. Kelly, Joseph, labourer
   6. McVeigh, Patk., labourer

Pacific Avenue
Oceanic Avenue to Atlantic Avenue

   1. O'Hagan, John, publican
   3. Payne, Mrs. Annie
   5. Vacant
                      Stewartlea Terrace
   7. Doherty, H., linen lapper
   9. McNabney, Jas., grocer
 11. Roy, Geo., bookkeeper
 13. Bell, R., grocer
 15. Heslip, Alexandra
 17. McLernon, Thos., solicitor
 19. McCullagh, Wm., tailor
 21. Killorn, Mrs., nurse
 23. Cowan, David, photographer
 25. Corry, Katherine
 27. Keell, David, photographer
 29. McAdorey, Mrs.
 31. Shaw, Alan
 33. McCarrison, W. J., store keeper
 35. McClure, W., linen sample maker
 37. Rea, J., hair dresser
39a. Cunningham, N.
 39. Owens, S., grocer
                           __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Moreland, Mrs.
   6. Brennan, Mrs.
   8. Kemp, Robert, clerk
 10. Morton, Robt. M., R.I.C.
 12. Gibson, Wm., ship officer
 14. Newton, Wm., sea captain
 16. Jaffe, H., clerk
 18. Boucher, Mrs.
 20. Goldblatt, Jas., tailor
                         Afton Terrace
 22. McMaster, John, joiner
 24. George, R., builder
 26. McCombe, R. T., estate agent
 28. McMillan, W. H., missionary
 30. Tyler, J. H., electrician
 32. McNeice, Jas., clerk
 34. Hayes, Miss M. J.
 36. Johnston, Hugh, stevedore
 38. Carlisle, Hugh, engineer
 40. Craig, Margaret

Pakenham Street
Dublin Road to Donegall Pass

   1. Brennian, Mrs.
   3. Vacant
   5. Morris, Mrs. Sarah
   7. Atkinson, Jos., clerk
   9. Shanney, S. J.
 11. Andrews, R., shirt cutter
 13. Speers, Miss M., costmr.
 15. McMurray, G. W.
 17. Dowling, Miss Margt. J.
 19. Bridgett, Thos., fancy box maker
 21. Smith & Browne, packing case makers
 23. Bingham, Jas., sign writer and decorator
 25. McIntosh, Mrs. Sarah
 27. Thomlinson's Ltd., Handkerchief Manufacturers
 29. Waddell, R. D., sausage manufacturer - R. C. Muir, representative
 33. Side door
                           __________

 2a. Campbell, Miss Annie
   2. Davidson, Mrs. Margaret
   4. Timney, J., water inspector
   6. Robertson, J., litho printer
   8. Martin, Miss
 10. McGarry, C., grocer's assistant
 12. Smyth, Miss
 14. Weatherall, J., engine driver
 16. Chase, Mrs. Ellen
 18. Loughead, J. C., R.I.C.
 20. Ferguson, J. C., M.D., office of Registrar of Births, Deaths & Marriages for No. 6 District, Belfast
   "   Johnston, Edw., gardener

Palestine Street
from Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue

                        [Right hand side]
   1. McConnell, Robt., carpenter
   3. Sterling, J., linen measurer
   5. Hill, A., reporter
   7. Aicken, A., packing case maker
   9. Martin, Mrs.
 11. Leckey, Hamilton, printer
 13. Hawthorne, Jas., labourer
 15. McVeigh, John, labourer
 17. McMullan, Mrs.
 19. Montgomery, J., labourer
 21. Jevers, Mrs. Ethel
 23. Anderson, Robt., purifier Gasworks
 25. Breen, Mrs.
 27. Mitchell, Jos., tram conductor
 29. Chase, Geo., compositor
 31. Williamson, J., coachman
 33. Graham, Mrs.
 35. Holly, Robt., stone cutter
 37. Whittley, James, city tramways
 39. Burton, Geo., salesman
 41. McBurney, Wm., engraver
 43. Patterson, Archd, baker
 45. Greer, Martha
 47. Meneilly, Wm., labourer
 49. Robinson, J., gas inspector
 51. Cranston, Jacob, joiner
 53. Ballantine, Miss Jennie
 55. Cooke, Mrs. Sarah
 57. Bothwell, William
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 59. Curlis, Rowland, plumber
 61. Shanks, Robt., carpenter
 63. Foreman, Saml., tiler
 65. Erskine, David, linen business
 67. McKay, Robt., carpenter
 69. McIlveen, Miss
 71. Kenna, Jos., motorsmith
 73. Irvine, Robert, baker
 75. Vacant
 77. Armstrong, S., meter inspector
 79. Hastie, Simon, baker
 81. Kane, Mrs. Martha
 83. Herron, D., labourer
 85. Smith, Mrs. Ellen
 87. Shaw, Robert, carpenter
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
   2. Robertson, Mrs.
   4. Maginnis, Miss
   6. Lockhart, W. P., R.I.C. pensioner
   8. Rainey, Wm., jeweller
 10. Donegan, Wm., shoe maker
 12. Shea, N., plumber
 14. Irvine, Thos., carpenter
 16. Kennedy, Jas., van driver
 18. Jamieson, G., bar man
 20. Eager, Robert, clerk
 22. Russell, J.
 24. Tyrie, Mrs.
 26. Beattie, W. G.
 28. Kilpatrick, J., groom
 30. Ferguson, Wm., clerk
 32. Freeland, Mrs. Eliza
 34. Galway, Alex., fresh polisher (french)
 36. Begley, George, R.I.C.
 38. McGill, Mrs. Mary
 40. Wright, Thos., draper
 42. Totton, E., tailor
 44. Cochrane, Jos., clerk
 46. Lavery, Wm., collar cutter
 48. Bradshaw, J., joiner
 50. Bowden, Mrs. Charlotte
 52. Nevin, Mrs.
 54. Hamilton, D., shoe maker
 56. Spence, Mrs.
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 58. McKernan, Hugh, labourer
 60. McBride, Alex., painter
 62. Charles, Henry, labourer
 64. McCullough, A., bread server
 66. Hill, William, carter
 68. Jackson, Mrs. Annie
 70. Nelson, J. P., traveller
 72. Barton, Chas., labourer
 74. Lockington, John
 76. Martin, Mrs.
 78. Hyland, P., commissionaire
 80. Robinson, Walter, joiner
 82. McKenna, Francis, joiner
 84. Shaw, R. J., farmer

Palmer Street
off Crumlin Road

      Side door
   1. McDade, Mrs.
   3. Bryans, Sarah
   5. McIlroy, Jas., iron turner
   7. Bain, Martin, sailor
   9. McConnell, Lucy
 11. McCrory, G., bleacher
 13. McCabe, Patrick, clerk
 15. McCully, John, labourer
 17. Gilliland, Margaret
 19. McHenry, Thomas, dyer
 21. Parkhill, Wm., plasterer
 23. Vacant
 25. Fynes, Elizabeth
 27. Weldon, Robt., engine driver
 29. Kaween, Norah
 31. Woods, John, labourer
 33. Kennedy, Robt., baker
 35. Waters, Wm., van man
 37. McGowan, Jane
 39. Terrington, W., joiner
 41. Murray, Ellen
 43. Barbour, Mrs.
 45. Young, Wm., labourer
 47. Dunn, Mrs.
 49. Ferguson, J., yarn dresser
 51. Nesbitt, Mary
 53. Cochrane, Mrs.
 55. Lyttle, Samuel, labourer (Little, Elizabeth in 1910)
 57. Millar, Robt., labourer
 59. Donaldson, W., labourer
 61. Dalzell, Hugh, butcher
..........Ohio Street intersects
 67. Magee, Robt., bundler
 69. McIlwain, Eliza
 71. Watson, Sml., fitter
 73. Brown, John
 75. Grainger, David, labourer
 77. Christie, Thomas
 79. Clay, Elizabeth
 81. Quinn, Sarah
 83. Johnston, Wm., engineer
 85. Smith, Martha
 87. Moody, Hugh, labourer
 89. Baker, Joseph, fitter
       Vacant ground
                          __________

                         [left hand side]
2, 4. Bradley, Jas., grocer & provision merchant
6, 8. Beattie, Henry, weaver
 10. Wylie, Robert, labourer
 12. Campbell, Ellen
 14. Craely, Kate
 16. McCleery, Kate
 18. Gray, Alma
 20. Linden, F., labourer
 22. Arthurs, Angus, dealer
 24. Dunseath, W. J., clerk
 26. Harbinson, Ann
 28. Stewart, Thos., coach builder
 30. Haslam, Wm., labourer
 32. Harkness, David, beetler
 34. Martin, Rose
 36. Magill, Wm., labourer
 38. Richardson, Robt., rougher
 40. Martin, James, labourer
 42. Carson, Wm., labourer
 44. Clarke, Robt., labourer
 46. Lynch, Kate
 48. McMeekin, Jas., labourer
 50. McCormac, Richard, labourer
 52. Tipping, John, labourer
 54. Sherlow, T., labourer
 56. Donaldson, Jas., turner
 58. Agnew, John, painter
 60. Byers, Maggie
 62. Grainger, J., cloth passer
 64. Sands, Margaret
 66. Walker, Wm., clerk
..........Ohio Street intersects
70, 72. Kelly, John, spirit grocer
       Vacant ground
 82. Richardson, Mrs.
 84. Kerr, Robert, engineer
 86. O'Neill, Ellen
 88. McMeekin, Chas., flax dresser
 90. Esdale, Louisa
 92. McCloy, John, plumber
 94. Magee, Francis
 96. Moore, Saml. D., clerk
 98. Mitchell, D., carpenter
100. Robinson, Margaret
102. Jackson, Elizabeth
104. Robinson, Wm., overlooker
106. Moore, James
108. Morton, Jas., tenter
110. Baggot, Maggie
112. O'Hara, Thos., stoker
114. Hadden, Jas., linen lapper
116. McKee, Fredk., carpenter
118. Wigston, Thos., dresser
120. Hill, Jas., carter

Palmerston Road
from Holywood Road to Station Road

                        [right hand side]
                             Westbank
   1. Smiles, Mrs.
                             Metherton
 35. Brown, Wm. Thos., warehouseman
                            Alverstone
 37. Keenan, Wm., rope and twine merchant
                            Addisbrae
 39. Major, George P., insurance broker
                            St. Filan's
 41. Vacant
                     Palmerston Terrace
 43. Vacant
 45. McGreggor, Jas., timber merchant
                          __________

                         [left hand side]
                            Ashburne
   2. Lindsay, David J., of Lindsay Bros. Ltd.
   4. McMaster, Mrs.
                            Faunmore
   6. Barklie, Mrs.
                        Faunmore Lodge
   8. Wilkins, Sarah
..........Larkfield Road intersects
                       Larkfield Cottages
 54. Higginson, John, joiner
 56. Carmichael, J. P., photographer
                        Yarrow Cottages
 58. Bird, Mrs.
 60. Beresford, A., labourer
                       Seaview Cottage
       McClurg, J. C., com. traveller
........Victoria Road intersects
                       Victoria Terrace
 62. McGuigan, John, grocer
 64. Prosser, Jas., iron moulder
 66. Noblett, Wilhelm, joiner
 68. Hunter, Wm., mechanic
       Vacant ground
                         Natal Terrace
 84. Williamson, Jas., moulder
 86. Ferguson, Thos., joiner
 88. Crowe, George, plater
 90. Prior, George, clerk
       Sydenham Mission Hall - Rev. Thomas Rutherford, Methodist minister; caretaker, Mrs. Gelston

Palmerston Street
Grosvenor Road to Hutchinson Street

   1. Side door
   3. Wilson, Robt., time keeper
   5. Kerr, Alex., labourer
   7. Higgins, John, miller
   9. Vacant
                          __________

   2. Side door
   4. Hagan, Wm., carter
   6. Watson, James, labourer
   8. Devine, D., iron moulder
 10. Young, Thos., bottler
 12. Magee, Robert, labourer

Pandora Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Cooper, Jas., labourer
   3. Cathcart, Ernest J., cutter
   5. Henderson, E., baker
   7. Savage, Joseph, fitter
   9. Haddock, Mrs.
 11. Aitken, Wm., smiths' helper
 13. McGurk, Robt., labourer
 15. McKee, Miss
 17. Lavery, Thos., flax dresser
 19. White, Jos., linen lapper
 21. McClung, Wm., labourer
 23. Rodgers, T., lamp lighter
 25. Craigmile, Jas., labourer
 27. Tweedie, Hugh, bread server
 29. Black, Joseph, labourer
 31. Boyd, Wm., carpenter
 33. Turner, W. J., flax dresser
 35. Reid, Robert, fitter
 37. Yard
                          __________

   2. Patterson, Robt., carpenter
   4. Courtney, Eliza
   6. Currie, John, carter
   8. Ritchie, James, tailor
 10. Martin, Samuel, porter
 12. Murtry, Alex., porter
 14. Donaghy, James
 16. McColl, John, smith
 18. Best, R. P., postman
 20. Purdy, Jas., moulder
 22. Howes, E. R., fitter
 24. McMurdie, Mrs. Margaret
 26. Jamison, Wm., packer
 28. Pollock, Thos., lamp lighter
 30. Elder, Thomas, fireman
 32. Mordie, Robt., oiler
 34. Nelson, Arthur, cabinet maker
 36. Vint, Mrs.

Panpark Street
off Cupar Street

   1. Side door
   3. Cavanagh, Ptk., shoe maker
   5. McCann, Wm., blacksmith
   7. Smyth, Henry, platers' helper
   9. Sullivan, W., labourer
 11. Finlay, Robert, labourer
 13. McCabe, Patk., labourer
 15. Morrison, Thos., labourer
 17. Allen, W., labourer
 19. McConnell, Francis, labourer

Pansy Street
Dee Street to Julia Street

   1. Steele, D., fitter
   3. Wilson, S., caulker
   5. Heinie, D., Captain, S.A.
   7. Ruddell, J., pattern maker
   9. Brown, J., boiler maker
 11. Sommerville, Wm., joiner
 13. Posnett, Wm., boiler maker
 15. McFarlane, R., clerk
 17. McClure, J., grocer's assistant
 19. Hendry, Wm., plumber
 21. Cameron, Mrs.
                          __________

   2. Sands, Alex., caulker
   4. McKinney, Wm., driller
   6. Sproules, Jos., boiler maker
   8. Meikle, A., cabinet maker (Meek, Wm., moulder in 1910)
 10. McKenzie, D., labourer
 12. Gardner, Ellen
 14. Johnstone, T., carpenter
 16. Spence, D., shipwright
 18. Patterson, W., boiler maker
 20. Torrans, A., rivetter
 22. Young, Wm., plater
 24. Sharp, J., plumber
 26. Clinton, J., boiler maker
 28. McClean, Jas., rivetter
 30. Connolly, Jas., clerk
 32. Bissett, J., holder up
 34. Elliott, Sml., engine driver
 36. Alexander, C., rivetter
 38. Thompson, Wm., rivetter

Panton Street
Falls Road to Cyprus Street

1, 3. Kane, Hugh, publican
   5. Heggarty, Margt., weaver
   7. White, F. J., labourer
   9. McKenna, Margt., reeler
 11. Feeney, Alex., labourer
13 to 35. Mullen, Edward, Clonard Bakery
                          __________

   2. Brannagan, Ellen, house keeper
   4. Gorman, Jas., crane driver
   6. Marlow, Henry, labourer
   8. Mallon, Bridget, weaver
 10. Lindsay, Ellen, weaver
 12. McGarry, A., labourer
 14. Dalzell, Alice, spinner
 16. McKiernan, T., bar man
 18. Fagan, Wm., labourer
 20. McMurrough, J., clerk
 22. Kelly, Mary, winder
 24. Grant, J., flax dresser
 26. McGinn, Arthur, dealer
..........Ross Street intersects
 28. Cosgrove, Andw., spindle maker
 30. Fox, Mary Ann
 32. McAtamney, W. J., flax dresser
 34. McIlroy, John, labourer
 36. McCamily, Jas., labourer
 38. McAuley, Jas., painter
 40. Montgomery, Margaret
       St. Peter's Female National School

Paris Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Fleming, J., labourer
   3. Tipping, W., carter
   5. Massey, Robert, carter
   7. Wilson, T., labourer
   9. McCoy, Jas., labourer
 11. Martin, J., labourer
 13. Shields, G., moulder
 15. Coates, D., metal worker
 17. Delaney, J., helper
 19. Neill, S., confectioner
 21. Connelly, J., labourer
 23. McConnell, W., driller
 25. Johnston, D., labourer
 27. McComish, Sam., flax dresser
 29. Parker, S., labourer
 31. Keys, Robert, labourer
 33. Bingham, Mary
 35. Quee, M., labourer
 37. Wilkinson, J., coalman
 39. Patterson, James, driller
..........Berlin Street intersects
 41. Lee, Thomas, labourer
 43. Thompson, W. J., labourer
 45. Vacant
 47. Gateway
 49. Groves, William, dealer
 51. Bell, T., carter
 53. Keys, W., labourer
 55. Vacant
57, 59. White, H., labourer
 61. Chapman, Lewis, car man
 63. Chapman, I., car man
 65. Rippard, Jane
 67. Corbitt, Bella
 69. Smeeth, Rowland, labourer
 71. McKinney, Wm., labourer
 73. McClements, John, labourer
 75. Wallace, Robt., labourer
 77. Cosgrove, Thos., labourer
 79. Dunlop, W. J., tripe cleaner
                          __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Howell, J., labourer
   6. Turtle, A., labourer
   8. McMaster, A., bobbin turner
 10. Hunter, J., traveller
 12. Spence, J., carpenter
 14. Stockman, T., sawyer
 16. Lennon, J., labourer
 18. McAllister, J., labourer
 20. McCleery, Wm., brass finisher
 22. Philipps, Wm., labourer
 24. Coates, Wm., labourer
 26. Griffiths, S., bobbin setter
 28. McCourt, J., baker
 30. McMaster, A., turner
 32. Beggs, Thos., labourer
 34. Moffett, Samuel, labourer
 36. Whiteford, Ellen
 38. Coates, David, labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 40. Kernaghan, John, labourer
 42. Meek, Matt., labourer
 44. Boyd, John, labourer
 46. Blaney, David, tailor
 48. Meneely, S. J., labourer
 50. Johnston, Joseph, driller
 52. Crothers, John, labourer
 54. Graham, Ellen
 56. Clarke, D., labourer
 58. McNeilly, D., labourer
 60. Patterson, J., labourer
 62. Robinson, Sarah
 64. Clifford, George, carter
 66. Meaney, J., engine driver
 68. McMurray, W., labourer
 70. Clarke, J., iron turner
 72. Lenaghan, Margaret
 74. Harrison, John, labourer
 76. Gregory, Saml., labourer
 78. Taylor, Richard, cook
 80. Fluke, Robt., block printer
 82. Fluke, R., labourer
 84. Gribbons, A., labourer

Park Avenue
Off Holywood Road
Strandtown

                         [Left hand side]
                           Cranethorpe
   2. Vint, the Misses
                          Evelyn Lodge
   4. Magee, John
       Hill's Hall
                          __________

                       [Right hand side]
                            Ravensdale
   1. Burke, John, J.P.
                            Albert Villa
   3. Lytle, Mrs.
                           Beechwood
   5. Campbell, J. A., manufacturer
                             Rathcoole
   7. Johnston, John, poor rate collector
                              Brandon
   9. Ruddell, Nelson
 11. Hanna, Julius, managing director of Musgrave & Co. Ltd.
                               Lisavon
 13. Pinkerton, G., timber merchant
                           __________

                            Strandtown
                           Brandon Villa
   1. Young, Isaac, milk vendor
                        Oakdene Terrace
       Simpson, John
       Lindsay, Thos. J., professor of music
       Nesbitt, John
                             Clonsilla
       Davis, C.
                          Fir Cottages
 31. Blair, Samuel, labourer
 33. Adams, Saml., blacksmith
       Sydenham National School - J. A. U. Gregg, principal
...........Lisnavon Street intersects
                           Craig-Dhu
 37. Hewitt, Wm., butcher
                    Caledonia Terrace
 39. O'Neill, Jacob, engineer
                           Macroom
 41. McCormick, John, rent agent
 43. Adams, Hugh, painter
 45. Clarke, John, rivetter
 47. Crilly, Wm., rivetter
 49. Parker, Jos., shipwright
                         Tower Villas
 75. Graham, H., labourer
 77. Wilson, John, bookkeeper
                        Stewart Villa
 79. Stewart, Mrs.
                     Maryville Terrace
 81. Ringland, Robt., fitter
 83. Hutcheson, Alex., foreman stager
 85. Montgomery, D., joiner
 87. Temple, Mrs.
 89. Vitty, Miss, grocer
..........Kinmona Street intersects
       Vacant ground
                         Park Terrace
113. Nicholson, Edw., fitter
115. Knowles, T., fisherman
117. Maguire, J., holder up
121. Barron, Wm., labourer
123. Smith, Gordon, pattern maker
..........Hill's Avenue intersects
                      Sydenham Villas
125. Graham, Wm. J., labourer
127. Proudfoot, Wm., plater
                       Albert Terrace
129. Kendal, Thos., shipwright
131. Russell, James
133. McClurg, W., com. agent
135. McCloskey, John, spirit grocer
                     Alderfield House
        Burrows, Stephen, moulder
                     Victoria Terrace
149. Andrews, Jas., fitter
151. Holmes, Thomas, plater
153. Grooves, Mrs.
155. Rolston, Wm., fitter
157. Henderson, A., foreman
159. Donaldson, Mrs.
161. Orr, Robert, driller
163. Charlton, Robert, gardener
165. Stewart, Thos. J., driller
167. Dermity, T., boiler maker
169. Killen, Thos., painter
                       Hillview House
        Francis, Joseph
        Francis, John, sand merchant
                         __________

                        [left hand side]
                      Brookvale House
       Paysden, Capt. J. T.
                     Brookvale Terrace
 12. Crawford, Wm., teacher of engineering
 16. Peters, J., com. traveller
 14. McBride, John, clerk
 18. Kidd, W. J., boot upper manufacturer
                      Laburnam Cottage
 26. McCormick, J. G. A., warehouseman
       Sydenham Pumping Station
                       Tower Cottages
138. Glenholmes, J., holder up
140. Bruce, W. W., plumber
                            The Tower
        McCutcheon, David, caretaker
                          Victoria Park
        McBrearly, Jos., park ranger
        Victoria Halt B.C.D.R.

Park Lane
off Wellington Park

       Smart, Robt., outdoor manager of Inglis & Co. Ltd.
       Inglis & Co., stables
                          Seymour Row
   7. Sharpe, John, fish monger
   9. Dobbin, Thos., carter
 11. Murphy, John, carter
 13. Mulholland, Thos., carter
 15. McCarrisoy, Mrs. C. (McCarrison)
 17. Gweyer, Edward, labourer
 19. McGrillen, Catherine
 21. Stables

Park Parade
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Birch, George, joiner
   3. Turner, Jas., polisher
   5. Galbraith, Mrs.
   7. Mackey, David, salesman
   9. Craig, Allen, carpenter
 11. Reid, John, engineer
 13. Wardlow, Robt., printer
 15. Nesbitt, Mrs. Margaret
 17. St. George, E. H.
 19. Allen, Wm., tram conductor
 21. Ross, Wm., foreman
 23. Ahern, Miss Lizzie
 25. Enright, W. F., manager
 27. Phenix, John, pattern maker
 29. Kernoghan, D., boot maker
 31. Laverty, Mrs. Hestor
 33. McMillan, Wm., labourer
 35. Totten, Edwin
 37. Carlisle, W. J., cattle dealer
 39. Lockhart, John, carpenter
 41. O'Dolan, Michael, labourer
 43. Walker, John, clerk
 45. Weith, J., foreman machine man

Park Road
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road

       Ormeau Park National Schools - Hugh Logan, principal; Miss Bill and Miss Martin, assistants
1 to 43. Vacant ground
                        Ard-Na-Greme
 45. McGonigal, Jas., cooper
                            Ashfield
 47. Vacant
..........Cross Parade intersects
                       Southpark Villas
 49. Boyd, E., confectioner
 51. Woods, John, tea merchant
53 to 111. Vacant ground
                              Clough
113. Currie, John, sec., J. S. Brown & Sons Ltd., Ulster Works
                             Seaforde
115. Stewart, Andrew Wm., journalist

Park Street
Upper Library Street to Stanhope Street

   1. Side door
   3. Farrell, Sarah
   5. McCormick, J., sailor
   7. Flanigan, Patk., dealer
   9. Corrigan, Elizabeth
 11. Fleming, James, labourer
 13. Grant, Margaret
 15. Maguire, Ed., labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Side door
 21. Johnston, Mrs.
 23. Scott, Bridget
 25. Side door
 27. Smart, Mary
 29. Gray, John S., joiner
31, 33. McAlister, B., provisions
                           __________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Henry, Eliza
   8. Muckian, John P., postman
 10. Cole, Thos. J., french polisher
 12. Side door
14, 20. Side doors
 22. Smith, Rebecca
 24. Henderson, Robt., labourer
 26. McManus, Henry, butcher
 28. McVarnock, John, labourer
 30. Behan, L., R.I.C. pensioner

Parkend Street
from Parkside Street to Limestone Street

   1. Quinn, J., bread server
   2. Reilly, Rd. Jas., mechanic
   3. McDowell, Mrs. Jane
   4. McWhirr, David, draper
   5. Marrs, Daniel, clerk
   6. Kennedy, Margaret
   7. Talbot, F., plumber
   8. Bean, H., clerk
   9. Parkhill, John, cloth passer
 10. Ferguson, T., engineer
 11. McCracken, The Misses, music & drawing school
 12. Hodgson, M., engineer
 13. Quinn, Henry, painter
 14. McCloskey, M., spirit grocer
 15. Boal, Wm., church officer

Parker Street
Newtownards Road to Major Street

1. Quinn, J., fireman
   3. Drain, Wm., labourer
   5. McBride, Miss L.
   7. Hynes, S., driller
   9. McMillan, John, tailor
 11. Magill, H., operator
 13. Collins, Wm., labourer
 15. Douglas, Miss
 17. Jesse, Wm., labourer
 19. McCartney, F., labourer
 21. Parkinson, Wm., labourer
 23. Moore, H., brick layer
 25. Copeland, A., ship carpenter
 27. Adams, Thos., rivetter
 29. O'Brien, J., machinist
 31. Kane, W., labourer
 33. Calder, A., boiler maker
 35. Gillen, Jas., smith
 37. McMillen, R., labourer
 39. Worsley, A., boiler maker
 41. Vacant
 43. Ireland, Thos., labourer
 45. Crothers, R., labourer
 47. Nelson, T., labourer
 49. Nelson, James, labourer
 51. Lucas, J., shoe maker
 53. Lappin, J., boiler maker
 55. Duff, Mrs. M.
 57. Brown, Chas., labourer
 59. Coulter, Wm., labourer
 61. James, A., labourer
 63. Weir, J., painter
                          __________

   6. Graham, J., labourer
   8. Stitt, Wm., labourer
 10. Stewart, Mrs. E.
 12. Kelter, J., labourer
 14. McCartney. Wm. J., labourer
 16. Boyd, W., driller
 18. McKimm, James, labourer
 20. McCullough, Jas., labourer
 22. McCreight, Jas., smith
 24. Scott, Jas., joiner
 26. Noble, Wm., labourer
 28. Forrester, J. M., joiner
 30. Moor, Henry, brick layer
 32. Savage, R., plasterer
 34. Thompson, G., carpenter
 36. McKinney, Wm., labourer
 38. Wilson, R., rivetter
 40. Boyd, J., crane man
 42. Glancy, Jos., joiner
 44. Edgar, R., joiner
 46. Coulter, F., labourer
 48. Elder, R., labourer
 50. Whiteley, C., coppersmith
 52. Kershaw, C., labourer
 54. Campbell, J., glass blower
 56. Higginson, S., holder up
 58. Patterson, W., labourer
 60. Skillen, D., plumber
 62. Pope, R., boiler maker
 64. McIntyre, Jas., boiler maker
 66. Fetheringham. J., french polisher

Parkgate Avenue
off Holywood Road
Strandtown

                         [right hand side]
       Myles, John, labourer
       Green, Mrs. Margaret
                       Tandragee Terrace
   1. McLeery, Geo., labourer
   3. Livingstone, W., gardener
   5. Hedley, A., joiner
   7. Kelso, J., weaver
 15. Beastall, W., boiler maker
 17. Beggs, Robert, plater
                          Connsbrook
        Burrows, Mrs. Catherine
125. Duffy, Mrs.
127. Ravey, John, rivetter
129. Rodgers, Robt., boiler maker
131. Moore, Geo., moulder
133. Ravey, David, painter
135. Johnston, J., boat builder
137. Patterson, J., boiler maker
139. Cross, Wm., shipwright
141. Kennedy, B., rivetter
143. Greer, Mrs.
145. Wilson, Jas., boiler maker
                             Ty Isa
        McCrea, Wm., commercial traveller
                        __________

                       [left hand side]
                   Consbrook Cottage
   2. Clarke, Wm., joiner
                       Newton Villas
   4. Luke, Jas., shipwright
   6. Abernethy, Mrs. Ellen
   8. Purchase, Mrs. Alice
 10. Hill, John, boiler maker
 12. Agnew, Hugh & Co., Electric Joinery Works and Planing Saw Mills
       Mallon, Henry
       Vacant ground
                       Baltic Cottage
120. Chipchase, T., moulder
                     Harrystrand Villas
122. Watson, Mrs.
124. Vacant
126. Dobson, W., bank official
                        Briar Cottage
142. Dinley, Alfred, iron turner
                    Woodbine Cottages
144. Dinley, A., engineer
146. McCaughan, J., painter
148. Morrow, J.
150. Holly, John, labourer
152. Gaston, W. J., fitter
                          Garfield Villa
168. Shaw, Mrs.
                      Connsbrook Villas
170. Jardine, Alexr., pastor Mountpottinger Baptist Church
172. McGougan, Jno., blacksmith

Parkmore Street
Ormeau Road to Somerset Street

   1. Clarke, Eliza
   3. Johnston, Mrs.
   5. Dickson, R. M., plasterer
   7. Busby, Robt., plasterer
   9. Cunningham, D., labourer
                          __________

 2a. Curran, P., spirit grocer
   2. Vacant
   4. Amos, Wm. J., labourer
   6. Ellis, John, brass finisher
   8. Scott, Samuel, labourer

Parkmount Road
off Antrim Road

                        [right hand side]
                                Irene
       Hughes, S. J., traveller
                           Beechgrove
       Bird, H. S., paper merchant
                                Ione
       Shaw, Jas. B.A., Lon., Vice-Principal Belfast Royal Academy
                             Dunboy
       Vacant
                             Duneed
       Morrow, James, clerk
       Vacant ground
..........Somerton Road intersects
..........Ashley Gardens intersects
                         __________

                       [left hand side]
                           Ellesmere
       Maconachie, Rev. James, minister Fortwilliam Presbyterian Church
                           Lisnagarvey
       Jordan, Samuel, commercial traveller
                             Ashdale
       Lavery, A., merchant
                             Elmdale
       Shaw, John, warehouseman
                            Oakdale
       Tuke, W. H., of York Street Mill
                           Beechdale
       Tyndall, Captain W. E. M., D.S.O.
                            Limedale
       Ferguson, Mrs.
..........Innisfayle Road intersects
                          White Lodge
       Johnston, Robert, saddlers' ironmonger
                           Montenotte
       Eraut, Sydney, chief factory inspector
                           Cushanben
       Prenter, R. J., estate agent
                          Ashley View
       McKenzie, Wm. Jas., painter & decorator
                  Parkmount Back Lodge
       McGuickin, Lewis, plater

Parkmount Street
off York Road

1, 3. Side door
   5. Gordon, James, bread server
   7. Rea, John, blacksmith
   9. McBride, James, seaman
 11. Bell, R., labourer
 13. Conlon, James, van man
 15. Bain, John, plater
 17. Marks, Jas., holder-up
 19. Waddell, R., chauffeur
 21. Smillie, John, plater
 23. Morrison, W., cabinet maker
 25. Perry, R., spinning master
 27. Donald, James, engineer
 29. Gordon, Alex., engineer
 31. Oliver, Wm. J., labourer
 33. Stewart, James, joiner
 35. McDowell, R., shipwright
 37. Mitford, W., ship steward
 39. Meek, John
 41. Vacant
..........New North Queen Street intersects
 43. McCauley, Mrs.
 45. Morton, Mary
 47. Christie, S., joiner
 49. Donaldson, J., book binder
 51. King, W. R., engineer
 53. McCormick, D., carpenter
 55. Smith, William, joiner
 57. Wilson, Wm., plumber
 59. Thompson, Kathleen
 61. Orr, Samuel, joiner
 63. Teasdale, Jos., joiner
 65. Cleeland, W. J., time keeper
 67. Cooke, Jos., french polisher
 69. Stewart, Mary
 71. Graham, Thomas
 73. Cook, Robert, blacksmith
 75. Laws, Wm., joiner
 77. Scott, Wm., clerk
 79. McConnell, Robt., clerk
 81. Moore, Elizabeth
 83. Brown, Ephraim
 85. Calderwood, J., joiner
 87. Davison, Mrs.
                        __________

   2. Side door
   4. Barr, Jas., plumber
   6. Gatey, John, iron caulker
   8. McKay, Jas., chief officer steamboat
 10. Hill, Hugh, blacksmith
 12. Birkby, Mary, waitress
 14. McMaster, Mrs.
 16. Fields, Wm., fitter
 18. Ross, Mary
 20. Sutherland, Daniel, plater
 22. Scott, Mary Jane
 24. Coleman, T. J., machine man
 26. McKeown, T., engine driver
 28. Woodcock, F., machine master
 30. Waterson, T., boiler maker
 32. McNeice, Alex., labourer
 34. Murdough, R., preparing master
 36. McNeice, Duffin, labourer
 38. Walker, George, plater
 40. Forsythe, Alex., spinning master
 42. Doherty, R., painter
 44. Watson, J., coachman
..........New North Queen Street intersects
 46. Walls, H., grocer
 48. Moorehead, J., joiner
 50. McWhirter, Mrs.
 52. McConnell, R., rivetter
 54. Finlay, David, joiner
 56. McCormick, Mrs. Margt.
 58. Gilliland, John, painter
 60. Morrison, Thos., joiner
 62. Miller, John, rivetter
 64. McCrory, T., timber measurer
 66. Prenter, Jos., engine driver
 68. Stewart, Joseph, labourer
 70. Arnott, Wm., rivetter
 72. McCall, Dugald, holder-up
 74. Simpson, J., machine man
 76. McComiskey, Robt., dyer
 78. Cuddy, H., coal dealer
78a. Boyd, Arthur, & Sons, petrol merchants

Parkside Street
Alexander Avenue to Parkend Street

                        [right hand side]
                         Eden Crescent
 24. Patterson, W. J., commission agent
 25. Whalley, F., joiner
 26. McIntosh, W. J., bookkeeper
 27. Hart, Mrs., costumier
 28. Cole, Alex., foreman
 29. Vacant
 30. Kearney, J., R.I.C. pensioner
..........Clanchatten Street intersects
..........Parkend Street intersects
                          __________

                         [left hand side]
   2. Orr, Mrs., dress & mantle maker
   4. Wright, H., draughtsman

Parkview Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. O'Hara, Chas., flax dresser
   3. McKeown, Edw., labourer
   5. Donaghy, Jas., labourer
   7. Shields, John, rougher
   9. McCreesh, Robt., flax dresser
 11. Murphy, Henry, flax dresser
 13. Hughes, Henry, labourer
 15. Welsh, James, labourer
 17. Murphy, John, boot finisher
 19. Mathers, Thos., rougher
 21. Trainor, Jas., labourer
 23. McKee, Catherine
 25. McBride, Thos., dealer
 27. Gordon, D., labourer
 29. Connor, Liza
 31. Gordon, Samuel, labourer
 33. Shephard, R., shoe maker
 35. Morrison, Geo., labourer
 37. Burns, John, porter
 39. Fern, John, labourer
 41. Convery, B., traveller
 43. Megarry, Sarah
 45. Scullion, Ellen
 47. Delaney, Chas., labourer
 49. Carmichael, W., labourer
 51. Morrison, Wm., labourer
53, 55. Vacant
                          __________

   2. Duffy, Elizabeth
   4. Rogan, Mrs.
   6. Smith, Henry, labourer
   8. Carson, Patk., carpenter
 10. McDade, James, bailiff
 12. Smyth, Samuel
 14. McBride, John, carter
 16. Carney, Fras., tailor
 18. Topping, Robert, labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Mathews, J., labourer
24 to 38. Vacant
 40. Couser, Wm., dealer

Patrick Street Great
York Street to Corporation Street

   1. McKenna, S., publican (side door)
..........Clark's Lane intersects
   3. Murphy, Simon, publican
   5. Bogues, P., pawn broker
..........Corr's Lane intersects
   7. Barr, A., pawn broker
9 to 19. Vacant
..........Academy Street intersects
21, 23. Cowan, Wm., Limited, bonded store, stack R
 25. McDowell, J., & Co., timber and slate merchants
..........Edward Street intersects
 41. Vacant
 43. McKeating, D., saddler
 45. Woods, Danl., labourer
 47. Woods, J. and J., coopers
 49. Smyth Bros., manufacturers of mineral water machines and acetylene gas generators
 51. Magee, Albert, dealer
53, 55. Sharkey, B., boarding house
55a. Hamilton, E., cabinet maker
..........Marshall Street intersects
 57. Bailie, Henry, refreshments
 59. Ulster Bobbin Co. Ltd.
 61. Vacant
 63. McVey, Thos., dealer
65, 67. Vacant
 69. Magill, Mrs. Catherine
 71. Gregg & Co., timber, slate & tile yard
 73. Corporation Street Butter Market
   2. McBride, T., plumber
   7. Beattie, F. J., carrier
   9. Vacant
 20. O'Reilly, Wm.
 21. Bell, Jas., printer
22, 23. Johnston, Wm.
       Corporation weighbridge and toll office - Sml. Pinnins, weighmaster
   "   Campbell & Co., provision merchants
   "   Stewart, Jas., colour & oil merchant
   "   Bell & Co., provision merchant
   "   Vacant
   "   Bell, Wm. H., produce merchant
   "   Wilson, G., carrier and furniture remover
   "   Henderson, Thos., wholesale grocer & confectioner
73, 75. Side door
                         __________

2 to 6. McCloskey, J., publican
   8. Gateway
10, 12. Boyle, Hugh, wood carver, compo and plaster decorator
..........Little York Street intersects
14, 16. Vacant
 18. Creelman, Isabella
 20. Gawley, Wm., labourer
22 to 26. Wilson, W. J. B., grain & provision merchant
 28. Bradley, Hugh, publican
 30. Ewing & Co., glass stainers
30a. Ponosi, James, tailor
32 to 36. Vacant
 38. Lumley, J. & Co., stained glass and leaded light manufacturers
40, 42. McManus, Joseph, Glass and Paint Merchant
 44. Clawson, Hugh, oil merchant & drysalter
 46. Forsythe, Alex., manager Salt Union Ltd.; works at Carrickfergus
..........Nelson Street intersects
 48. Murphy, L., publican and grocer
 52. Forgin, Mrs.
 54. Larken, Mrs.
56, 58. Mulligan, A., electrician
 60. Branny, John, labourer
62, 64, 66. O'Kane, J. & R., & Coy., Wine Merchants. Partners - C. G. McKeown, 88 Donegall Street & Jas. McKeown, Rosedale, Earlswood Road, Strandtown
 68. Macintosh, Lizzie
 70. Frigenetto, P.
 72. Vilento, Mrs.
 74. Ward, Bernd., labourer
 76. Delany, W. J., stabling and bottling stores
78, 80. Kelly, Mrs.
 82. Delany, W. J., publican
 84. Young, J., french polisher
86, 88. McIlhagga & Co., mill furnishers
 90. Stabling yard
92, 94. Vacant
96, 98. Vint, J., & Sons, wine merchants
100. Clawson, Hugh, oil store
102. Smith, Isaac A., wholesale confectioner and general merchant
104. Greenhill Bros., stores

Patrick Street Little
York Street to Corporation Street

   1. Cunningham, H., publican
   3. Vacant
   5. McCrea, Kathrine, refreshments
..........Little York Street intersects
 7a. Vacant
   7. Boyd, Mrs. Jane
   9. Desperanto, Thos., ice cream vendor
 11. McGaughey, Mrs.
 13. Appleston, Wm., labourer
 15. Holmes, John, labourer
 17. Bowen, John
 19. Macarrie, P., ice cream vendor
21, 23. McCahan, J. P., publican (McGaham, J. P., publican in 1910)
..........Tennent's Court intersects
 31. Lavery, Chas., basket maker
 33. McGrath, Frank, tailor
 35. Wilson, M., grocer
37, 39. McKeating, F., posting establishment
 41. Smith, Joseph, carter
43, 45. McGahan Bros., publicans
..........Nelson Street intersects
 51. Gault, James, labourer
 53. Mooney, Marshall
 55. McIvor, James, grocer
 57. Devlin, Mrs. Mary
59, 61. Corr, Frank, carrier
63, 65, 67. De Lucca, F., grocer
..........Patrick Lane intersects
 69. Marcella, Antoni, musician
 71. Jones, James
73 to 77. Vacant
79, 81. Nugent, W. S., sack and bag merchant; res., 9 Newington Avenue
 83. McEntee, Chas., boot maker
 85. Gillespie, Mrs. Maggie
 87. Stores
 89. Greenhill Bros., stores
       Mariners' Church Sunday and Day Schools
                          __________

   2. McCusker, J., publican (side door)
   4. Coulter, Mrs. Mary Ann
6, 8. Beggs, Mrs.
 10. Fusco, F.
 12. Finlay, W., publican
..........Little York Street intersects
 14. Knox, Robt., grocer
 16. White, John, tailor
18, 20. Maginnis, Jas., florist
22, 24. Rankin, Geo., & Co., timber merchants
 26. McKinley, Geo., plumber
 28. Brennan, Michael, labourer
38, 40. Dalton, David, publican
 42. Knox, Robt., stables & stores
44, 46, 48. McKeating, Fras., posting establishment & saddlery
..........Nelson Street intersects
 52. Volento, Dominich, musician (Domack in 1910)
 54. O'Neill, Thomas, cooper
 56. Moan, Michael, labourer
 58. Quinn, Mrs. Ellen
 60. Archer, Henry, driller
 62. Morell, John, musician
 64. Capstan, D., musician (Capotan, D., musician @ #68 in 1910)
 66. Taylor, Edward, carter
 68. McKenna, Owen
70 to 74. Vacant
 76. Mitchell & Co. Ltd., stores
..........Caroline Street intersects
78 to 92. Vacant
 94. Customs Warehouse, Stack W

Paulett Avenue
off Albert Bridge Road

                            The Manse
       Murtagh, Mary
       First Presbyterian Church, Ballymacarrett - Minister, Rev. Wm. McKean; res., The Manse, Holywood Road; church officer, Johnston Todd
       Mountpottinger N.S. - Principal, male, Jos. McKee; principal, female, Miss Margaret McBratney

Paxton Street
Castlereagh Street to Lord Street

..........Templemore Avenue intersects
   1. Side door
   3. Erskine, Wm., holder-up
   5. Brown, John, labourer
   7. Horn, Wm., iron turner
   9. McCaughey, Agnes
 11. Wallace, Wm., labourer
 13. Carlisle, Wm. Jas., labourer
 15. Francey, Wm. J., labourer
 17. Boyle, Samuel, butler
 19. Bean, John, painter
 21. Norris, Alex., storeman
 23. Mills, Wm. John, labourer
 25. Harper, Thos., slater
 27. Hazlett, David, carter
 29. Andrews, Wm., baker
 31. Connolly, Jas., carpenter
 33. Farrell, Robt., carter
 35. Bingham, John, gardener
 37. Gibson, Allen, rivetter
 39. Kerr, Jas., jeweller
 41. Halliday, Samuel, caulker
 43. Magill, David, labourer
 45. Magee, Samuel
 47. Andrews, Wm., fitter
 49. Magowan, Wm., carter
 51. Gear, Fredk., labourer
 53. Moore, John, labourer
 55. McDowell, Chas., labourer
 57. Turnbull, Thos., boiler maker
                         __________

   2. Barron, Danl., bookkeeper
   4. Gordon, David
   6. Brennan, John, R.I.C.
                     Sunnyville Terrace
   8. Larmour, Wm., caulker
 10. Finlay, Jas., head postman
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
       Side door
 20. Darlow, Wm. D., printer
 22. Wallace, John, boiler maker
 24. Hewitt, Wm., plater
 26. Mackey, John, tailor
 28. Jackson, Jos., engineer
 30. Baird, Samuel, park cutter
 32. Armour, David, labourer
 34. Sefton, W., iron moulder
 36. Metcalfe, Alice
 38. Boyd, Agnes
 40. Dempster, J., brakesman
 42. Donaldson, Elizabeth
 44. McLaughlin, G., labourer
 46. Cummings, Jas., plater
 48. McCleery, John, clerk
 50. Taylor, Robt., red leader
 52. Wells, Geo., traveller
 54. McNamara, D., clerk
 56. McNeill, Thos., joiner
 58. Johns, Arthur
 60. Kearey, John, fitter (Keery, John, mechanic in 1910)
 62. Lavery, James, painter
 64. Fisher, Albert, labourer
 66. Kerr, Wm., plumber
 68. Side door

Pearl Street
Cherryville Street to My Lady's Road

   1. Wardlow, R., compositor
   3. Clarke, Jos., gardener
   5. Topping, Robt., labourer
   7. Mercier, James, labourer
   9. Midgley, Alfred, boiler maker
 11. Sellars, Archd., labourer
 13. Bell, Saml., labourer
13. Pierce, R. & J., street contractors
 15. Hamilton, Robert
 17. Lavery, Thos., coal merchant
 19. Irvine, Abraham, labourer
 21. McComb, Robt. J., carter
 23. Stewart, H., weigh master
 25. Chapman, Chas., fireman
 27. Craig, Emma
 29. Millar, Mrs. Margaret
 31. Bailie, Hugh, motorman
 33. Baillie, A., embroidery agent (Bailey, A., embroidery agent in 1910)
..........Emerald Street intersects
                         __________

   2. McIntyre, Mary
   4. Kelly, Robert
   6. Vacant
   8. Kane, Alex., labourer
 10. Burns, Michael, Corporation official
 12. Watson, John, painter
 14. Bannister, Miss D.
..........Bryansford Street intersects
 32. Munro & Urquhart, coach and van builders
 34. Freeman, M., engineer
 36. Vacant

Peel Street
Falls Road to Raglan Street

1, 3. Molloy, Patk., publican
   5. McLaughlin, Chas., carter
   7. Connolly, John, glazier
..........Mary Street intersects
   9. Gorman, Peter, labourer
 11. Madden, John, fitter
 13. McCormick, John, labourer
..........Ross Street intersects
13a. Maghran, Owen, grocer
 15. Morgan, Daniel, labourer
 17. Marshall, Anne Jane, house keeper
 19. Parks, W. J., labourer
 21. Toner, John, flax dresser
 23. McAlease, John, fitter
 25. Drain, J., labourer
 27. McMullan, James, moulder
 29. Grimley, James, labourer
 31. Ferran, A., house keeper
 33. McGuigan, P., moulder
 35. Meeghan, Jos., labourer
 37. O'Reilly, W., brick layer
39, 41. Rafferty, T., spirit grocer, (side door)
                          __________

   2. O'Neill, James, publican
   4. O'Brien, Wm., compositor
   6. Gough, Emma
..........Mary Street intersects
   8. Grimley, Sarah
 10. Campbell, Mary Ellen
 12. O'Neill, Mary
 14. O'Hare, James, van man
 16. McErlean, Anthony, labourer
..........Ross Street intersects
18, 20. McAllister, John, publican
22, 24. McDonnell, Jas., dealer
 26. Shannon, Thos., carter
 28. Hughes, John, carter
 30. Moreland, Ptk., labourer
 32. Henry, Anne, house keeper
 34. Bloomer, Patk., engine driver
 36. O'Malley, John, stone mason
 38. McGovern, Patrick, car driver
 40. McMullan, D., labourer
 42. Flynn, Thomas, slater
 44. Gallagher, John, flax dresser

Pembroke Street
Donegall Avenue to Kitchener Street

   2. Finlay & Co., mineral water manufacturers, bottling stores
   4. Dunlop, Hamilton, joiner
   6. Finlay, William, fitter

Penrith Street
Westmoreland Street to Beverley Street

                        [Right hand side]
   1. Cunningham, Frank
   3. Vacant
   5. McCarroll, Alex., baker
   7. Nesbitt, A., painter
   9. Vacant
 11. Rodgers, J., boiler maker
 13. McIlveen, Rebecca
 15. Irvine, Jas. C., labourer
 17. Dean, Charles, joiner
 19. Walker, J., checker
 21. Oliver, Robt., labourer
 23. Mitton, J., labourer
 25. Carlyle, Robt., assurance agent
 27. Neill, S., iron moulder
 29. Maxwell, J., shipwright
 31. McClurey, H., labourer
 33. Harrison, E., framer
 35. Irvine, C., van man
 37. Stitt, Richd., labourer
 39. Leonard, Mrs. Emma
 41. Peelan, Will, labourer
 43. Dawson, Robert
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 45. Lough, Minnie
 47. McIlroy, D., labourer
 49. Leonard, L., french polisher
 51. James, Hugh, tailor
 53. Cochrane, H., baker
 55. Hatch, Alf., book finisher
 57. Bell, Hugh, labourer
 59. Stewart, Edward, joiner
 61. Bell, J. M., storeman
 63. Fowler, John, shoe maker
 65. Ritchie, Mrs. B.
 67. Shaw, John, labourer
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
   2. Mateer, Jas., dresser
   4. Morgan, Robert, baker
   6. Lockhart, Jas., carter
   8. McClurg, Jas., labourer
 10. Higgins, W., labourer
 12. Caruth, Wm., labourer
 14. Meharg, Albert, fitter
 16. Sandes, James, labourer
 18. Coulter, J., labourer
 20. Lewis, Wm., labourer
 22. Patterson, A., labourer
 24. Lockhart, N., Mrs.
 26. Bell, Jas., iron turner
 28. Wilson, James, stoker
 30. Hall, Edward, plasterer
 32. Magee, Thos., labourer
 34. Gibb, Jessie
 36. Thompson, David, labourer
 38. Ross, A., cutter
 40. Morrow, James, labourer
 42. Russell, Mrs. L.
 44. Young, W., labourer
 46. Thompson, John, labourer
 48. Side door
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 50. Hillock, J., labourer
 52. Reid, Jas., labourer
 54. Douey, Thomas, painter
 56. Meelan, F., van man
 58. Rodgers, John T., labourer
 60. Gribbon, Martha
 62. Matthinson, J., shipwright
 64. Rolleston, R., coachman
 66. Glass, John, horse shoer
 68. Hutchinson, Margaret
 70. Kirk, Maggie

Penrose Street
from Agincourt Avenue to Rugby Avenue

   1. Johnston, Miss
   3. Power, Henry, joiner
   5. Vacant
   7. McCormick, R., stone carver
   9. Wilkinson, J., electrical engineer
 11. Reid, Alex., brass finisher
 13. Maguire, Robt., waiter
 15. Kane, Letitia
 17. Maginnis, Miss
 19. Brownlee, Miss Maggie
 21. Rodgers, Annie
 23. McGowan, Mrs.
 25. Ainley, Wm., carpenter
                         __________

   2. McCracken, D., brick layer
   4. Hutchinson, W., lamp lighter
   6. McKisack, Miss Eliza
   8. Magill, John, baker
 10. McConnell, T., brick layer
 12. McIvor, Geo., plasterer
 14. Deyermond, W. J., joiner
 16. England, Mrs. Mary
 18. Campbell, J., boiler maker
 20. Carson, W. H., superintendent Refuge Assurance Co.
 22. Milling, David, stoker
 24. McManus, David, baker
 26. Allen, Mrs.
 28. Mills, Michael, labourer
 30. Gardner, John, carpenter

Percy Street
Shankill Road to Divis Street

                        [Right hand side]
       McLorie, Jas., stabling yard
 1a. Appley, Henry, hair dresser
 1b. Vacant
   3. Davis, Margt., costumier
   5. Loan, F. B., painter
   7. Wilson, Wm. J., shop assistant
   9. Sufferin, Anne Jane
 9a. Orr, James, laundry
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
 11. Davidson, Mary, dress maker
 13. Thompson, Jas., linen lapper
 15. Dean, W. S., teacher
 17. McClure, Mrs.
 19. Boyd, Eliza
 21. Shepperd, R., millwright
..........Kendal Street intersects
 23. Hamilton, Wm., pawn broker
 25. Gray, Thomas, clerk
 27. Bryson, W., painter
 29. Wilson, Cowan Douglas
 31. Nugent, Wm., stone cutter
 33. McEntegart, W. J., publican
..........Tyne Street intersects
 35. Williamson, John, joiner
 37. Pratt, W., labourer
 39. Rankin, W., plater
 41. Armstrong, Robt., brass moulder
 43. Curry, H., baker
 45. Taylor, Andrew, draper
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 47. Vacant
 49. Nelson, Jas. E., van driver
 51. Hamilton, William, agent Victoria Legal Assurance Co.
 53. Clements, W. J., engine driver
 55. Cordner, Chas., sorter
 57. Peacock, J. H., motorman
..........Warkworth Street intersects
 59. Thompson, D., grocer
 61. Boyd, Hugh, bread server
 63. Burns, John, fireman
 65. Sands, Saml., collar cutter
 67. Hunter, John, insurance agent
 69. McNeily, Wm., grocer
..........Beverley Street intersects
..........Ardmoulin Cottages intersect
       Andrews, Isaac, & Sons, Belfast Flour Mills
   1. Clarke, Thos., millwright
   2. Andrews, Isaac, & Sons, flour millers
71a. Todd, Jas., master slater
 71. Side door
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
   4. McKnight, Jos., linen warper
   6. Burns, Wm., pork cutter
   8. Manderson, T., carpenter
 10. Mitchell, Rev. A. D., St. Luke's Church
 12. Gribbin, Jas., sanitary inspector
 14. Heaney, S., brick layer
 16. Irvine, R. M., checker
 18. McCabe, P., spirit grocer
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
 20. Hamill, W. J., provision dealer
 22. Mackintosh, Jas., carter
 24. Martin, Wm., greaser
 26. Beggs, Andrew, preparing master
 28. Martin, W., iron moulder
 30. Finney, L., engineer
 32. Preston, Thos., carpenter
 34. Dougan, Emily
 36. Thompson, S., mechanic
 38. Ferguson, W. J., joiner
 40. Dickson, J., preparing master
 42. Hutchison, Margt., house keeper
 44. Moorehead, F., electrician
 46. Murdoch, R. A., labourer
 48. Templeton, Miss
 50. Thompson, J., labourer
 52. Knox, Samuel, rivetter
 54. Shannon, Jas., pavior
 56. McFerran, W., book binder
 58. Parks, Jane
 60. Baxter, R., compositor
 62. Kidd, Wm., iron turner
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 64. McDowell, Alex., blacksmith
 66. Nesbitt, Mrs.
 68. Gribbon, Saml., wood turner
 70. Nugent, Robert
 72. Conn, Robt., paper ruler
 74. Gibb, Margaret
 76. Carvill, James, fitter
 78. Hunter, James, porter
 80. Mitchell, M. J., house keeper
 82. Boyd, Hugh, printer
 84. Davis, Henry, Ltd., apron and pinafore manufacturers
..........Beverley Street intersects
       Percy Street Schools
 94. Bell, Minnie
 96. McKenna, Eliza
 98. Gelson, Jessie
100. Morrison, Ellen
102. McCombe, J., labourer
104. Hamilton, J., & Co. Ltd., engineers & brass founders
106. McCourt, Con, manager
108. Boyd, Jas., ex-sgt. R.I.C.
110. Fraser, W., blacksmith
..........Ardmoulin Avenue intersects
112. Young, Wm., mechanic
114. Kirkwood, John, tenter
116. Harper, Wm., labourer
118. Melville, John, brass founder, plumber, gas and steam fitter
120. McGivern, Jas., painter
122. Dickson, A., yarn dresser
124. Side door

Pernau Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Atkinson, John, labourer
   3. Cahoon, Samuel, labourer
   5. Lennon, John, labourer
   7. Crozier, T., labourer
   9. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
 11. Laird, Eliza
 13. Robertson, J., fitter
 15. Millar, J., labourer
 17. Waide, James, labourer
 19. Millar, J., labourer
 21. Keery, S., labourer
 23. Herman, Robt. J., labourer
 25. Duff, Richard, labourer
 27. McCullough, John, labourer
 29. O'Rorke, W., labourer
 31. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 33. Graham, John, labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 35. Burns, Sam., labourer
 37. Brown, J., turner
 39. Brown, J., labourer
 41. Spence, Joseph, joiner
 43. Chambers, Wm., labourer
 45. McGibbon, Agnes
 47. Neill, J., labourer
 49. Todd, Wm., labourer
 51. Cree, G., clerk
 53. Cree, Wm., labourer
 55. Vacant
 57. Patton, Joseph, labourer
 59. Moreland, Agnes
 61. Veal, John, labourer
 63. McCartney, J. A., labourer
 65. Hannah, M., weaver
 67. Wallace, Jas., labourer
 69. Robinson, John, beetler
 71. Allen, David, labourer
 73. Gracey, Robert, labourer
 75. Wells, James, labourer
 77. Vacant
                         __________

   2. Dodds, Violet
   4. Blair, Wm., baker
   6. McGaw, John, labourer
   8. Palmer, Wm., labourer
 10. McGloughlin, S. (McLaughlin, Sarah in 1910)
 12. Peden, Rose
 14. Porter, James, labourer
 16. Neill, Wm., labourer
 18. Shearer, Adam, rougher
 20. Stafford, Arthur, labourer
 22. Rattie, J., labourer
 24. Cummins, Robert, labourer
 26. Blair, W. J., labourer
 28. Whiteside, Wm., labourer
 30. McChesney, W., labourer
 32. Conway, W., spirit grocer (side door)
..........Berlin Street intersects
 34. Juke, C.
 36. Crawford, W. J., labourer
 38. Bothwell, John, shoe finisher
 40. McGrath, T., labourer
 42. Alexander, Eliza
 44. Vacant
 46. Martin, D., labourer
48, 50. Vacant
 52. Andrews, W. J., labourer
54, 56, 58. Vacant
 60. Donald, Samuel, labourer
 62. Dillon, Charles, labourer
 64. Vacant
 66. Brown, James, turner
 68. Annsley, Thos., labourer
 70. McDowell, Sarah
72, 74. Vacant
 76. McMullan, J., labourer
 78. McBride, H., plasterer
80 to 84. Loughran, P., spirit grocer

Perry Street
Prim Street to Mountpottinger Road

   1. Bloomer, Robert, carter
   3. Harvey, Ellen
   5. McAlea, Bernard, carter
   7. Vacant
   9. McKee, Saml., carter
 11. Gateway
 13. Lake, Mrs.
 15. Finlay, Maggie
 17. Cochrane, Mrs.
 19. Watson, Miss Eleanor
 21. Leckey, Thos., labourer
 23. Sloan, Robt., sawyer
 25. Buchanan, John, labourer
 27. Gibson, Charles, plater
 29. Burns, Mrs. Sarah
 31. Hamilton, Jas., motor man
 33. Foy, Thomas, joiner
 35. Morrison, Saml., labourer
 37. Emerson, Ellen
 39. McMinn, Mrs. Mary
 41. Gamble, H., tram conductor
 43. Reid, Samuel, grocer
                           __________

   2. Wightman, John, labourer
   4. Lyttle, Mrs. Jane
   6. Wightman, Jos., labourer
   8. Connelly, Hugh
 10. Anderson, Jos., labourer
 12. Carlisle, S., labourer
 14. Stewart, Miss Maggie
 16. Halliday, J., metal worker
 18. McCallister, Wm., carter
 20. Donald, John, carter
 22. McLaughlin, Patk., van man
 24. Carlisle, Geo., labourer
 26. Maguire, R., cellar man
 28. Miskelly, Robert, labourer
 30. Smyth, R., machine man
 32. Lavery, John, labourer
 34. McCarthy, W. J., tram conductor
 36. Mahoney, Jeremiah
 38. Boyce, John, baker

Perth Street
Old Lodge Road to Brunel Street

   1. Scott, Sam., insurance agent
   3. Hosford, Henry, labourer
   5. Taylor, W. J., rivetter
   7. Barnes, Chas., naval pensioner
   9. Grainger, Thos., carter
 11. Kelly, Wm., preparing master
 13. Smith, Jos., labourer
 15. Brown, Ephraim, junior, rent agent
..........Court Street intersects
 17. Evens, Louis, baker (Evans?)
 19. Mitchell, Mrs. Rachel
21, 23. Grainger, T., milk dealer
 25. Jordan, Saml., brick layer
 27. Davison, Wm., chef
..........Dunn Street intersects
       Moravian Church - Rev. J. Montgomery Birtil; res., 6 Linden Gardens, Cliftonville
       Perth Street National School - J. Harbinson, principal, 17 Chestnut Gardens
                           __________

   2. Arbuthnot, John, labourer
   4. Allingham, G., prison warder
   6. Griffith, Arthur, herbalist
   8. Brady, James
 10. Henderson, Robt., foreman
 12. McDowell, S., saddler
 14. Ruttenberg, Max., traveller
 16. Taggart, Matilda, housewife
 18. Brown, Sarah Jane
 20. Camlin, Jas., bookkeeper
 22. Glendinning, J., upholsterer
 24. Heatly, Mrs.
 26. Milling, Mary
 28. Mahood, Mrs.
 30. Hara, Matt., brick layer
 32. Boyce, Thos., checker
 34. Vacant
 36. Robinson, Thos., saddler
 38. Vacant
 40. Sugarman, Jacob, draper
 42. Smyth, Mrs.
 44. Harris, Henry, tailor
..........Court Street intersects
 46. Coates, C., linen lapper
 48. Adams, A., traveller
 50. Cotter, Jas., electrician
 52. McAteer, Agnes
 54. Graham, James, clerk
 56. Steenson, Miss Jane A.
 58. Davidson, Alex., hairdresser and tobacconist
 60. Brown, Hugh, tenter
 62. Duboys, John, foreman
 64. Moore, Jacob, joiner
 66. Cornett, John, barman
 68. Stewart, E., upholsterer
 70. Maxwell, Susan
 72. McVeigh, Thomas, van man
       Agnes Street Central National Schools - Chas. Stewart, principal

Peter's Hill
North Street to Shankill Road

                        [right hand side]
   1. French, Henry, confectioner
   3. Kilpatrick, S. J., publican
..........Old Lodge Road intersects
       Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand - Jas. Heslip, caretaker
       Belfast Corporation Peter's Hill Public Baths
 41. Ledgett, R., clothier
 43. Davison, Wm., hair dresser
..........Peter's Place intersects
 45. Murdock, Sarah, stationer
 47. Campbell, Jno., draper
 49. Matthews, David, grocer
51, 53. Wilson & McClure, pawn brokers & clothiers
..........Lower California Street intersects
 55. Vacant
 57. Kirk, A., watch maker
 59. McFall, Alex., hairdresser
 61. O'Hara, Mary, grocer
 63. Bleakley, Wm., publican
65, 67. Daley, M., publican
..........Woodford Street intersects
 69. Kerr, Elizabeth, draper
 71. King, Thomas, publican
..........Lime Street intersects
73, 75. Rea, E. & Co., drapers
 77. Carr, Michl., pawn broker
 79. Manson, David, chemist and druggist
..........Sherbrook Street intersects
 81. McNamee & McGlade, publicans
 83. Ferris, Joseph, hardware and delph shop
 85. McDowell, Sarah, confectioner
 87. Hanna, Julia, publican
..........Upper Townsend Street intersects
 89. Bickerstaff, Wm. C., provision curer
 91. Wilson, S., confectioner
 93. Cross, Robert, grocer
 95. Johnson, Margt., tobacconist
 97. Adgey & Murphy, pawn brokers
 99. Gray, John, saddler & harness maker
..........Israel Street intersects
101. Nicholson, John, publican
103. Oswald, James, fruiterer
105. McCauley, Mary, confectioner
107. Peter's Hill Post Office - sub-postmaster, W. J. Moore, newsagent
109, 111. Barr, Alex., publican
..........Christopher Street intersects
113.Magill, James, stationer
115. Donnelly, Jas., draper
117. Stewart, Geo., tobacconist
119. Mairs, Robert, saddler
121, 123. Turner, J., publican
..........North Boundary Street intersects
                         __________

                        [left hand side]
   2. McEntegart, B., publican
   4. Hoey, Jerry, tobacconist
   6.                     First Floor
   "   Workman, W. J., clothing manufacturer
8 to 14. Shannon & Co., wholesale & retail drapers
 16. Connolly, Ltd., publicans
..........Boyd Street intersects
 18. McKenna, Fras., publican
20, 24. Bennett, Wm. Thos. & Co., wholesale confectioners
26 to 30. Vacant
 32. Crozier, Francis, stationer
 34. Vacant
36, 38. Savage, Mary A., publican
 40. Vacant
 42. Elkin, Jas., fried fish shop
 44. Wiseman, Mary, grocer
 46. Vacant
 48. Hamilton, W. J., butcher
..........Gardiner Street intersects
 50. O'Rorke, Peter, fish monger
 52. Green, C., ice cream shop
 54. Largey, Mary Ann, grocer
56 to 60. Vacant
 62. Kerr, Fras., clothier
 64. Keating, Matilda, clothier
 66. Hamilton, Eliza, grocer
 68. Blair, Wm. G., central bakery
 70. Meacock, M. A., butcher
..........Abbey Street intersects
 72. McVeigh, Minnie, publican
 74. Williams, Anna, grocer
 76. Ledgett, Robt., fruiterer
78, 80. Martin, P., publican
 82. Martin, Robt., green grocer
 84. Armstrong, J. H., butcher
..........Brown's Square intersects
 98. Henry, John, whip maker
100. Thompson, Dr. J., L.A., H.D., L.M., L.P.S.I., surgery & medical hall; res., 28 Lonsdale Terrace, Crumlin Road
102. Sterling, W., dining room
104, 106. Taylor, J., clothier
108. Bell, Robt., & Co., publican
..........Townsend Street intersects
110. Adair, R. & S., merchant tailors
112. Cardwell, Joseph, draper
114. Finlay, Thos., shoe maker
116, 118. Turney, Florence, furniture dealer
120, 122. Caruth, John, grocer
124. O'Neill, Sarah, butcher
126. Johnston, James, ladies' tailor and outfitter
128. Devon, A., & Sons, house and land & assurance agents and mill furnishers
130. McAleer, Francis, dealer
132. McMullan, Thomas, cycle repairer
134, 136. McDowell, R., furniture dealer
138. Craig, John, hair dresser
140. Lowden, J. & J., plumber & tinplate worker
..........Brady's Lane intersects
142. McIlduff, Eliza, second-hand clothes shop
144. Annesley, A., pork shop
146. McIlduff, Eliza, clothier
148. Gordon, A., ice cream shop
150. Montgomery, J., bird dealer
152. Armstrong, A., publican
..........Boundary Street intersects

Peter's Place
from Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

   1. Largey, Catherine
   3. Doherty, James
   5. Rafferty, Annie
   7. Gaynor, Thomas
   9. McClenaghan, Daniel
                          __________

   2. Boyd, Mrs.
   4. McGrath, Catherine
   6. Leslie, Mary
   8. Maginniss, James
 10. McCarroll, Kate
 12. McAuley, Jos., labourer
 14. Doherty, James
 16. Donnelly, Thos.
 18. Murdock, John

Peveril Street
Ormeau Road to Abbot Street

   1. Coyle, M., house painter
   3. Magone, Mrs.
   5. Lowry, Agnes
   7. Ferris, S., house painter
   9. Hunter, Elizabeth
 11. Snoddy, James, labourer
 13. Gray, Mary
..........Ettrick Street intersects
 15. Neill, Thomas, joiner
 17. Howe, Wm., traveller
 19. Page, Joseph, labourer
 21. Rainey, Robt., tailor
 23. Elliott, W., labourer
..........Ivanhoe Street intersects
 25. Thornton, Wm., gardener
 27. Smyth, Robt., labourer
 29. McCabe, John, storeman
31, 33. Diamond, T., spirit grocer
                          __________

   2. Anderson, Jos., tailor
   4. Mercer, J., brick layer
   6. Adair, John, joiner
   8. Watson, Jos., jockey
 10. Lyons, Annie
 12. Allen, John, labourer
 14. McCalla, Thos., carter
 16. Kirk, William, labourer
 18. McKenzie, Saml., carter
 20. Scott, John, grocer
 22. Gibson, Samuel, dealer
 24. McKeown, Nicholas, waiter
 26. McCallum, Jno., shoe maker
 28. Vernon, Rose
 30. Byrne, Thos., labourer
 32. Cammock, J., labourer
 34. McCammond, W., moulder
 36. Dodds, Wm., foreman
 38. Murphy, Mrs.
 40. Moffatt, Sam., gardener
 42. Rainey, Jas., cutter
 44. Vacant
 46. Thompson, James, tailor
 48. Blevings, John, cutter
 50. Bamford, S., labourer

Pilot Place
off Pilot Street

3, 5. Vacant
   7. McMichael, C., painter
..........Pilot Court intersects
                          __________

   2. Cush, S., labourer
   4. Mooney, Susan

Pilot Street
Garmoyle Street to Donegall Quay

1, 3. Side door
   5. Stevenson, Jas., fireman
   7. Boyle, Arthur
9, 11. Quinn, D., labourer
 13. Esdale, Hugh, brick layer
 15. Holmes, John, carrier
 17. Fullerton, J., labourer
 19. Martin, Geo.
 21. Adams, Mary
 23. Cairns, Mary Ann
25 to 29. Shamrock Aluminium Company
 31. Galway, Isabella
 33. Mooney, B., wood turner
 35. Hanley, Mrs., publican
 37. Creen, William
 39. Boyd, Eliza
 41. Morgan, Robt., carpenter
 43. Vacant
45, 47. Creen, W. J., dining rooms
 49. Burns, Jane
 51. Cushnahan, Sarah
 53. Coogan, Jas., labourer
 55. Finniston, P., labourer
 57. Thompson, Agnes, publican
..........Pilot Place intersects
 59. Walls, Patk., stevedore
 61. O'Prey, Fras., boatman
 63. McNeill, John, cement merchant
 65. Seamen's Friend National School - Miss Armstrong, teacher; infants, Miss McCutcheon
       Davidson, A. S., coal depot. Offices, Crane's Buildings, Wellington Place
                         __________

   2. Side door
   4. McCallister, C., boat builder
   8. Auld, James, labourer
10, 12. Mullan, James, labourer
14 to 18. Ritchie, Thos., bonded warehouse - Stack P.
..........Short Street intersects
 22. Flynn, Jas., publican
 30. Stores
       St. Joseph's R. C. Presbytery - Rev. T. McCotter, Adm.; Rev. J. Hassan
 40. Kelly, M., labourer
 42. Mulholland, D., sailor
 44. Workshops
 52. Green, J., dining rooms
 54. Crealy, John, publican

Pim's Avenue
Strandtown Park
off Holywood Road

   1. Posting Establishment - S. Gillespie, proprietor
 57. Waddell, Frank, plater
 59. Consbrook Laundry - A. McKinty, Manager
 61. Barr, Mrs.
 63. Coulson, Alf., engineer
 65. Jardine, Jas. R., joiner

Pim Street
from Antrim Road

   3. Side door
   5. Ardis, Robt., joiner
   7. Thompson, Hill, sexton of St. Enoch's Church
   9. Simpson, Wm., R.I.C.
 11. Graham, Robt., R.I.C.
 13. Mee, Thos. H., rent collector
 15. Doyle, Matt., R.I.C.
 17. Adjey, David, clerk
 19. De Lacey, Jas., col.-sergt. R.I.R.
 21. Stringer, Mrs. Susan
 23. Murphy, Edwd., hall porter
 25. McNaughton, Mrs. Annie
                           __________

   4. Side door
   6. Thompson, Alex., butcher
   8. Agnew, Samuel J., school attendance officer
 10. Ferris, Geo., salesman
 12. McClure, Miss Mary
 14. Pepper, John, mechanic
 16. McMullin, Wm., ex head constable R.I.C.
 18. Kennedy, David, tailor
 20. Brown, Robt., ornamenter
 22. O'Neill, Daniel, clerk
 24. Savage, Thos., hair dresser
 26. Flanagan, Hugh, baker
 28. Boyd, Arthur, foreman
 30. Barr, Adam, pawn broker
 32. Fleming, Robert, traveller
 34. Purcell, J., second mate

Pine Street
Donegall Pass to Vernon Street

   1. Vacant
 1a. Butler, Mrs. Ellen
..........Elm Street intersects
   3. McNamee, Jos., publican
   5. Walker, Robt., linen lapper
   7. Barclay, Saml., carter
   9. Nesbitt, James, carter
 11. Dick, Mrs. Eliza
 13. Sloan, Jas., photo engraver
 15. Moore, John, stoker
 17. Russell, Miss Rachel
 19. Preston, T. J., labourer
 21. Pinnins, Saml., weighing master
23, 25, 27. Briggs, W. J., aerated water manufacturer
 29. Stanfield, Maggie
 31. McNaught, Jas., brass finisher
 33. Lowry, Mrs.
 35. Sloan, Arthur, labourer
 37. Snodden, Miss Lizzie
 39. Reilly, Miss Mary
 41. Gilmore, Robt., packer
 43. Telford, Richard, labourer
 45. Sloan, Miss
 47. Wilson, Robt., linen lapper
 49. Fisher, Miss Sarah
 51. Camlin, Jas., storeman
 53. Kelly, Mrs. Mary, grocer
 55. Gregg, Miss Jane
 57. McBride, Wm., cab driver
 59. Murray, John, pork cutter
 61. McCauley, John, labourer
 63. McCreesh, T., bread server
 65. Curran, W. F., painter
 67. Madden, Mrs.
 69. McPherson, W. J., stoker
 71. Gould, Miss Mary
 73. Patterson, Mrs.
 75. Reid, Robt., shoe maker
                            __________

   2. Young, James, carpenter
   4. Fletcher, Abra, engineer
   6. Boyd, John, provision merchant
   8. Burmiston, H., musician
 10. Fitzsimmons, Mrs. Maggie
 12. Wylie, Wm., french polisher
 14. Lemon, F. W., french polisher
 16. Leach, James, carpenter
 18. O'Hara, Mrs.
 20. Marsden, Saml., engine driver
 22. Gillespie, Geo., bread server
 24. Black, Wm., plater
 26. Weir, Mrs. Martha
 28. Reid, Mrs. Annie
 30. McMullan, E., engine driver
 32. Martin, Jas., van driver
32b. Walker, Robt., labourer
32c. O'Hagan, Jas., despatch clerk
 34. Craig, Mrs. M.
 36. Hardy, Mrs. Catherine
 38. Barr, Wm., mechanic
 40. McCalden, Jos., fitter
 42. Hurst, Harry, labourer
 44. McGibbon, Matthew, labourer
 46. Surplus, Richard, printer
 48. McKay, Mrs. Margaret
 50. Ferguson, Mrs. Annie
 52. Atcheson, Wm., foreman
 54. Robinson, Mrs. Susan
 56. Parkinson, Mrs.
 58. Gibson, Oliver, checker
 60. Livingstone, Mrs. Jane (Livenstone, Mrs. Jane in 1910)
 62. Moffett, Mrs.
 64. Scott, Joseph, carter
 66. Foy, B., french polisher
 68. Browne, Geo., rivetter
 70. Morriss, Catherine, cook
 72. Cairnduff, Arthur, labourer
 74. McBriers, Mrs. Margaret
 76. Gribbon, W., lamp lighter

Pinkerton Street
New Lodge Road to Artillery Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Yard
   5. Cairns, Robt., fireman
   7. M'Tier, John, labourer
   9. Corr, Bridget
 11. Collins, Fras., labourer
 13. McCormick, John, carter
                           __________

2, 4. Magee, F. W., spirit merchant
 12. Holmes, David, labourer
 14. O'Hare, John
 16. Liddy, Hugh, labourer
 18. Derby, Joseph, cooper
 20. McAnespie, Selina
 22. McManus, Jas., fireman
 24. Kelly, Wm., labourer

Pisa Street
Distillery Street to Turin Street

   1. Todd, Chas., hairdresser
   3. Millar, G., linen lapper
   5. Hamilton, Wm., cork cutter
   7. Vacant
   9. Ruddock, Thos., labourer
 11. Jamison, J., smiths helper
 13. Bird, Miss Maggie
 15. Smith, Thomas, labourer
 17. Benson, Lloyd, joiner
 19. Vacant
                          __________

   2. McPhillips, John, joiner
   4. Leonard, M., mechanic
   6. Harte, Mrs. M.
   8. Hanna, John, painter
 10. Howarth, Mrs. Margaret
 12. Steward, Saml., mechanic
 14. Jess, John, carpenter
 16. Craney, Mrs. M.
 18. Wright, Robt., traveller
 20. Malcolmson, Thos., labourer
 22. Forsyth, Samuel, labourer
 24. Russell, Mrs.
 26. McMathon, Jas., labourer (McMahon?)
 28. O'Rorke, J. F., spirit grocer

Pitt Place
off Pitt Street

   1. Lennox, John
   3. McCollough, J., labourer
   5. Filson, Hugh, joiner
   7. McCall, Mrs. Mary Ann
   9. Jackson, J., labourer
 11. King, Mrs.
 13. Vacant
 15. McCann, Adam
 17. Dunwoody, Charles, labourer
 19. Fullerton, Wm., labourer
 21. Vacant
                            __________

   2. Burns, Wm., labourer
   4. Lyttle, Saml., labourer
   6. McAllen, John, labourer
   8. Taylor, John, labourer
 10. McConkey, Chas., labourer
 12. Fulton, H., labourer
 14. Magee, Edwd., fowl dealer
 16. Stephenson, W. T., watchman
 18. Boys' Brigade Hall

Pitt Street
Newtownards Road to Loughview Street

                         [right hand side]
   1. Side door
..........Pitt Place intersects
   3. Vacant
   5. McConnell, Ellen
   7. McGilton, G., labourer
   9. Boal, Mary
       Pitt Street Mission Hall
 17. Roberts, W., holder up
 19. McNeely, Mrs.
 21. Morrow, Elizabeth
 23. Campbell, James, cocker
 25. Bentley, Mrs.
..........Fox Street intersects
 27. Thompson, W. J., labourer
                           __________

                          [left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. Campbell, Wm., labourer
   6. Campbell, J., labourer
   8. Galway, Annie
 10. McMichael, James, labourer
 12. Gray, Eliza
 14. Belshaw, George, labourer
 16. Carberry, Wm., labourer
 18. McMichael, John, labourer
 20. Walker, Ellen
 22. McWilliams, D., salesman
 24. Millar, Wm., labourer
 26. Conn, Thos., labourer
 28. Black, John, rivetter
 30. Holly, C., labourer
 32. Patterson, Jane
 34. Spence, Andrew, labourer
 36. Fullerton, John, labourer
 38. Gracey, R., labourer
 40. Vacant
 42. Patterson, Thos., labourer
 44. Shields, T., labourer
 46. Cully, Robert, labourer
 48. Bryce, Sarah (Boyce, Sarah in 1910)
 50. Davis, Alex., fitter
 52. McCartney, J., labourer
 54. Beck, D., labourer
 56. Sheilds, J., boot maker
 58. Simpson, Alexr., joiner
 60. Martin, Minnie, grocer
       McCalmont, Robert & Sons Ltd., Felt and Roofing Manufacturers. Telephone No. 545

Pittsburg Street
off York Road

   2. Glassey, Susan
   4. Brawley, Wm., labourer
   6. Millar, Robert, joiner
   8. Dunlop, Joseph, seaman
 10. McKeen, Robert
 12. Aiken, J., joiner
 14. McBroom, T., shipwright
 16. Montgomery, W., seaman
 18. Rea, S., engine driver
 20. Noble, A., wireman National Telephone Co. Ltd.
 22. McConnell, J., tram. conductor
 24. Shaw, Wm., iron moulder
 26. Kerr, David, shipwright
 28. Shaw, Wm., labourer
 30. McCausland, Robt., labourer
 32. Murphy, J., ship carpenter
 34. Dunlop, Jas., labourer
 36. Rowan, Thos., labourer
 38. Ross, Andw., seaman
 40. Murphy, Alex.
 42. Thompson, Wm., rivetter
 44. Crothers, Wm., labourer
 46. Craig, Jas., labourer
 48. Johnston, Robert
 50. Hawey, Wm., joiner
 52. Black, Wm., rivetter
54 & 56. McEldowney, P. & B., spirit grocers

Plevna Street
Bosnia Street to Leeson Street

   1. Toal, Mary E., spinner
   3. Hanna, Jos., brass finisher
   5. Brown, Bella, weaver
   7. Boyle, Bernard, labourer
   9. McClory, Daniel, labourer
 11. D'Arcy, Augustus, labourer
 13. Henry, Joseph, labourer
 15. Farren, Henry, labourer
 17. Doherty, Thomas, labourer
 19. Gourley, C., house keeper
 21. McWilliams, Jas., carter
 23. McDonnell, Alex., driller
 25. McKay, Frank, iron turner
 27. Russell, Patrick, slater
 29. Vacant
 31. McGuinness, Michl., rougher (in the 1912 the number 31 and Mc are missing)
 33. McAlinden, M. A., mill worker
 35. Vacant
 37. Conlan, Wm., labourer
 39. O'Rawe, John, cooper
 41. McSourley, Robt., flax dresser
 43. McConville, Thos., slater
..........Osman Street intersects
45, 47. McHugh, J., spirit grocer
 49. Murphy, James, painter
 51. Moran, Thos., pensioner
 53. Magee, Jane, house keeper
 55. Timoney, Wm., barber
 57. Kelly, Patrick, labourer
 59. Campbell, Hugh, labourer
 61. Brown, Wm., bundler
 63. McKeever, John, bar man
 65. Birney, Patk., tailor
 67. McFadden, Peter, labourer
 69. Rice, Thos., labourer
 71. McKenna, Wm. J., grocer
 73. McCaffrey, R., wood carver
 75. McIlroy, John, labourer
 77. McGeough, Mary, house keeper
 79. McCabe, Patk., labourer
 81. Donohoue, T., shoe maker (Donohoe/Donohue)
 83. Vacant
 85. Regan, John, flax dresser
 87. McClean, Edward, labourer
 89. McAvoy, Wm., labourer
 91. Kennedy, Wm., sailor
 93. McGarry, Thos., labourer
 95. Goodman, Jos., weaver
 97. McEntee, John, tailor
 99. Spiers, John, labourer
101. Feenan, John, bottler
103. McAtamney, Wm., labourer
103. McAtamney, Wm., labourer
105. Montgomery, Samuel, spirit grocer
                        __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Magee, M., house keeper
   6. McCorry, Edwd., labourer
   8. McGahey, Patk., labourer
 10. Rafferty, William, labourer
 12. Kearney, Patk., labourer
 14. Simpson, John, flax dresser
 16. McKenna, Alice, winder
 18. Lynch, John, labourer
 20. Canavan, Jas., labourer
 22. Walsh, James, slater
 24. Halligan, John, labourer
 26. Gribbon, Thos., labourer
 28. Feeley, Michael, labourer
 30. Foley, Patrick, labourer
 32. Harney, Bernard, flax dresser
 34. Matthews, Mary, reeler
 36. McAleavey, John, cork cutter
 38. Considine, Ptk., labourer
 40. Dowds, Charles, carter
42, 44. Breen, John, tailor
..........Osman Street intersects
 46. Connolly, M., spirit grocer
 48. McAleenan, Jas., labourer
 50. Hamilton, Alex., carter
52, 54. Society of St. Vincent de Paul
 56. Riley, John, flax dresser
 58. Gilmore, Jas., labourer
 60. Vacant
 62. Denvir, Henry, baker
 64. Smith, John, labourer
 66. Morris, Jas., labourer
 68. Mullen, James, labourer
 70. Harbinson, John, pavior
 72. Meeghan, Jas., labourer
 74. O'Hagan, John, iron dresser
 76. Maguire, Sexton, labourer
 78. Anderson, Jas., iron moulder
 80. Kennedy, Joseph, labourer
 82. McGeown, Hugh, labourer
 84. Hilland, Edwd., labourer
 86. Toal, Patk., flax dresser
 88. Magee, Mary A., reeler
 90. O'Callaghan, John, labourer
 92. Ferris, Rose
 94. Mooney, William, tailor
 96. Molloy, Michael, labourer

Pollard Street
off Springfield Road

   1. Winnington, Victor (Wigston, Victor in 1910)
   3. Hough, Martha
   5. Murray, George, fitter
   7. Wilkinson, Percy, fitter
   9. McCloskey, Mrs.
 11. Smith, James, fitter
                          __________

   2. Scott, Geo., hackle setter
   4. Robinson, Mrs.
   6. Graham, John, tenter
   8. Spence, N., fitter
 10. Mitchell, Ellen
 12. Doran, William
 14. Caughey, John, labourer
 16. Robinson, R., draughtsman

Pomona Avenue
off Holywood Road

   1. Magee, Miss
   3. Harrison, Jas., cloth passer
   5. Rutherford, Jas., commercial traveller
   7. Reid, Wm., bread server
   9. Dodds, Jas., lithographer
 11. Galbraith, Alex., driller
 13. Finlay, Mrs.
 15. Armstrong, Mrs.
 17. Gow, Alex., engineer
 19. Graham, Richd., clerk
 21. Armstrong, Geo., clerk
 23. Martin, G. W., manager
 25. Kenny, Thos., R.I.C.
 27. Carlile, Sarah
 29. Larmour, H., plater
 31. Corbett, George, holder-up
 33. Rogers, Wm., bread server
 35. Gilliland, Wm., ship joiner
 37. Wylie, Robt., com. traveller
 39. McLaughlin, Patk., constable R.I.C.

Ponsonby Avenue
Atlantic Avenue to Newington Avenue

   9. Brown, James, painter
 11. Black, Mrs.
 13. Burns, Sarah
 15. McCaughan, Archibald, grocer
 17. O'Neil, John, leather cutter
 19. Skilleter, Mary
 21. Milligan, Robt., draper
 23. Orken, Louis, draper
 25. Vacant
 27. Holmes, John, painter
 29. Magee, W. J., tailor
 31. Rankin, Mrs. Sarah
 33. Cowan, Mrs.
 35. Gilchrist, W. G., assurance inspector
 37. Campbell, Mrs.
 39. Jones, Mrs. Annie
 41. Stimpson, Wm., railway inspector
 43. Lowe, Joseph J., insurance agent
 45. McConkey, T., insurance agent
 47. Burnside, Mrs.
 49. Rodgers, R., draughtsman
 51. Munroe, Wm., electric supt. N.C.C., Midland Railway
 53. Taylor, Eliza
 55. MacIvor, Thos., builder
 57. MacIvor, John, builder
 59. MacIvor, Bros., builders
                          __________

   2. Spence, Mrs.
   4. Mottram, Agnes
   6. Vacant
   8. Mills, Mrs.
 10. Carr, Michael, clerk, Irish News, Ltd.
 12. Bowden, Miss Ellen
 14. Fitzgerald, Mrs. M.
 16. Hammel, Jos., draper
 18. Hughes, Patk., fruiterer
 20. Moody, Charles, clerk
 22. Hamilton, Susan
 24. Haffern, Mrs. Annie
 26. Andrews, David, shop keeper
 28. Robinson, John, science teacher in Model School
 30. Burrows, Miss E.
 32. Smyth, Wm., teacher
 34. Ford, Mrs.
 36. Heaney, Richd., engineer
 38. Blemings, J., motor inspector
 40. Wilson, Mrs.
 42. Warren, Wm., pensioner
 44. Murray, Mrs. Mary
 46. Walsh, A. E., sergt.-maj. A.S.C.

Portallo Street
Woodstock Road to Euston Street

   1. Kissack, Winifred
   5. Flood, Mrs.
   7. Shankey, Wm., painter
   9. Ferguson, W., brick layer
 11. Magowan, Robert
 13. Collim, Wm. H., baker
 15. McDonald, Sam., van man
 17. Jeffrey, Wm., clerk
 19. Carlisle, Alex., carpenter
 21. McCormick, Mary Ann
 23. Angus, John, labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. Rea, David, printer
 29. Hume, Wm. J., insurance agent
 31. Shannon, Hugh, platers' helper
 33. Boyd, Wm., tailor
 35. Henry, John, book binder
 37. Cordner, Robt., foreman
 39. Atkinson, Robt., printer
 41. Pollock, Alex., traveller
 43. Dobson, Wm. H., labourer
 45. Kilpatrick, Maggie
 47. Gowdy, Joseph, joiner
 49. Clarke, Wm., plasterer
 51. Tate, Robt., collector
 53. Waddell, Robt., collector
 55. Johnston, Thos., tram conductor
 57. Morton, Edmond, engineer
 59. Pierce, John, blacksmith
..........Euston Street intersects
 61. Baird, T., preparing master
 63. Smyth, Mrs.
 65. Ellis, D., mechanic
 67. Eccles, Robt., bread server
 69. Hamill, David
 71. Kelly, Mrs. Annie
 73. Browne, Edward, tenter
 75. Dillon, Richd., coachman
 77. Woods, Mrs. Kate
 79. Elliott, Andw., storeman
 81. Vacant
 83. McCarey, Alex., postman
 85. Clarke, Robt., bread server
 87. Clarke, Robt., card cutter
 89. McQuillan, Thos., joiner
 91. Hamilton, A., tram conductor
 93. Spence, Robert George, smith's helper
 95. Andrews, S., french polisher
 97. Pentland, Valentine, labourer
 99. Finlay, T., time keeper
101. French, Wm., R.I.C.
103. McCartney, R., yarn dresser
105. McKay, Donald, rivetter
107. Adair, Annie
109. Fairclough, Geo. Wm., boiler maker
                          __________

   2. Side door
   4. Dunlop, Wm., joiner
   6. Lockhart, R., sawyer
   8. Gensey, Chas., musician
 10. Black, Miss Margaret
 12. McKenna, Mrs. Jane
 14. Bell, Saml., bread server
 16. Gardener, Jas., labourer
 18. McManus, Miss Agnes
 20. Waugh, James, plumber
 22. Mitchell, Jas., labourer
 24. Shanahan, David, ex-R.I.C.
 26. O'Sullivan, E., R.I.C.
 28. Smyth, D. F., clerk
 30. Greer, Hugh, book seller
 32. Longridge, J. F., van man
 34. Quinn, John, gardener
36, 38. Vacant
 40. Gilmore, Wm., confectioner
 42. Smyth, Jane
 44. Kee, James, joiner
 46. Heaney, Saml., engine driver
 48. Lytle, Wm., electrical engineer
 50. Pollock, M., carter
 52. Pinker, Joseph, draper
 54. Collim, John, baker
 56. Hughes, R. P.
..........Euston Street intersects
 58. Simms, Robt. J., dealer
 60. Rea, David J., dairyman
 62. Munro, Wm., compositor
 64. Mawhinney, A., labourer
 66. Greer, Wm., cementer
 68. McComb, J., cabinet maker
 70. Vance, John, fitter
 72. Blevins, Margt., costumier
 74. McBride, H., printer
 76. Young, Mrs.
 78. McIlveen, Robt., boot maker
 80. McBride, S., labourer
 82. Irvine, David J., labourer
 84. Murphy, Matthew, fitter
 86. Craig, Alex., engineer
 88. Harrison, Emma
 90. Pollen, John, engineer
 92. Meneilly, William
 94. Stevenson, Jas., engineer
 96. Morrow, Thos., head porter
 98. Ross, A., carpenter

Portland Place
off Portland Street

1, 3. Demolished
   5. Cappo, Mrs. M.
   7. Kelly, James, joiner
   9. Rice, Mrs. Mary
                           __________

2, 4. Demolished
   6. Harrison, Thos., labourer

Portland Street
Great George's Street to Lancaster Street

1 to 7. Demolished
                           __________

   4. Harper, Mrs. Margaret
   6. Yard
   8. Russell, T., foreman labourer
 10. Kelly, Charles, labourer
       Back door
 14. McDonald, P., flax dresser
 16. Noble, Mrs. Maggie
 18. Shannon, Wm., porter
 20. Foley, John, labourer
 22. McBride, Mrs., char woman
 24. Vacant
 26. Yard
 28. Preston, Wm., bottler

Posnett Street
Donegall Pass to Botanic Avenue

   1. Burgoyne, Mrs. Fanny
   3. Wilson, D., mechanic
   5. Currie, W. H.
   7. Brown, Alex.
   9. Mitchell, S., linen measurer
 11. Vacant
 13. Stewart, Wm., boot maker
 15. Vacant
15a. Stewart, Geo., van man
 17. Reid, Mrs. Mary
 19. Dougherty, Jas., porter
 21. Booth, Mrs. Isabella
 23. Smyth, John, fitter
 25. O'Neill, Mrs. Harriett E.
 27. Rankin, Jas., constable R.I.C.
..........Chambers Street intersects
 29. Hunter, S., steeplejack
 31. Jordan, Mrs. Alice
 33. Davis, John, motorman
 35. Mallon, Mrs.
 37. Hillis, Mrs. Mary Jane
 39. McKnight, T., caretaker
       Donegall Square Methodist Church
.........Ratcliffe Street intersects
 41. Side door
                           __________

   2. Sharkey, John, boot maker
   4. McKinley, G., engine driver
   6. Anderson, Miss
   8. McComb, Fras., painter
 10. Beattie, Henry, labourer
 12. Gateway
14, 16. Vacant
 18. Skillen, David, stoker
 20. Ayre, Wm., bar man
 22. Brown, David, sawyer
 24. Vaughan, H., ser. R.I.C.
 26. Keenan, Margaret
 28. Moore, Henry, printer
 30. Rollins, Jane, grocer
 32. Dennison, S., dairyman
 34. Smith, Thos., linen lapper
 36. Huston, Mrs.
 38. Brown, John, pensioner
 40. Gillespie, Mrs. Annie
 42. Magill, Jas., mechanic
 44. Kelly, Mrs. Martha
 46. Legg, Miss Mary
 48. McIlveen, Mrs. Jane
 50. Reid, John, plumber
 52. Currie, W. H., linen business
 54. Hall, Robert, tenter
 56. Fordyce, James, porter
 58. Ward, Mrs. Sarah
 60. Hughes, John, ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 62. Abbott, Wm., dairyman
 64. Quigley, G. C., dress maker

Post Office Row
off Ligoniel Road

                        [Right hand side]
       Murray, Mrs.
 52. Martin, Jos., rougher
 51. McDonald, W. J., labourer
 50. McCallen, Thos.
 49. Dornan, Ed., labourer
 48. Roulston, Mary Ann
 47. Heslip, Jane
 46. McPeake, Wm., rougher
 45. Burns, Bernard, labourer
                           __________

                         [Left hand side]
 53. McClarnon, Margaret
 54. Warwick, Jos., storeman
 55. Pollock, Dav., iron turner
 56. Costello, Mary
 57. Moore, John, labourer
 58. Doherty, M., rougher
 59. Gordon, J., baker

Pottinger's Court
off Pottinger's Entry

   3. Kelly, Walter, commission agent
   5. Fitzharris, John, commission agent
   7. Hart Bros., plumbers and locksmiths
       McKenna, H., bottling stores

Pottinger's Entry
Ann Street to High Street

1, 3. Vacant
   5. Nicholl, R., & Co., printers and stationers
   7. Simpitrol Lighting Co., carried on by Wm. Geddes, George Pickering, and George Gordon
 15. Burroughes & Watts Ltd., billiard table manufacturers; manager, A. E. Viner; res., Doriwyn, Cranmore Avenue
19, 21. McKenna, H., publican
 23. Johnston, W. J., & Sons, tea & sugar merchants; res., W. H. Johnston, Chetmar, Malone Park; and John M. Johnston, Mosella, Craigavad
                            __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Lennon, Alice, publican
6, 8. Patterson, Richard & Co., side door
10, 12. Gregg, Sons & Phenix, back entrance

Pottinger Street
Castlereagh Place to Beersbridge Road

   1. Keith, Wm. Jas., baker
   5. Balfour, James
   7. Vacant
   9. Bingham, Jos., watchman
 11. Irwin, Wm. J., storeman
 13. McGahey, David, storeman
 15. McDowell, R., iron planer
 17. Clarke, Alex., linen lapper
 19. Dobson, Edward, traveller
 21. Kerley, Geo., adjutant Salvation Army
                          __________

   2. Lilley, James, foreman
..........Upper Frank Street intersects
   4. Happer, Thos., insurance agent (Hopper, Harper?)
6, 8. Murdock, T., carpenter (Murdoch, Thos., carpenter, blacksmith in 1910)
 10. White, Jas., engraver
 12. Craig, J. T., coach builder

Pound Street
Durham Street to Divis Street

1, 3. McClure, J., publican
   5. Gateway
   7. McCafferty, Jas., labourer
   9. McClure, J., stores
 11. Gallagher, Eliza
13, 15. Vacant
 17. Bell, Richd., tobacco spinner
 19. Rice, Stephen, dealer
 21. Petticrew, Jos., iron dresser
 23. Thompson, G., labourer
..........Whitehall Court intersects
 25. Stewart, Wm. J., labourer
 27. McGahan, A., brick layer
 29. O'Neill, H., labourer
 31. Foye, Edwd., shunter
33 to 37. McKenna, J., car owner
 39. Downey, M., boot maker
 41. Healey, Thomas, cooper
 43. McLeavey, Joseph, miller
 45. Donnelly, John, tailor
 47. McKenna, John, carman
 49. Conlon, Michael, labourer
 51. Mulryne, Wm., labourer
 53. McElroy, Mary, grocer
..........McMillan's Place intersects
 55. Burns, Sarah
 57. Byrne, A. & D., publicans
                        __________

   6. Gilliland, E., provision merchant
   8. Brankin, J., hammer man
 10. Smyth, Dan, labourer
 12. Pauley, Fanny
 14. McAleer, John, waiter
 16. O'Neill, Mary
 18. Ton, Miss E.
 20. Skillender, P., car owner
 22. Killher, Jas., labourer
       Gateway - Back entrance to Durham St. Mills
 24. McCartney, Mary, hosier
 26. Kellett, Thos., labourer
28, 30. Vacant
 32. Magenniss, H., hairdresser
 34. Carbery, Jos., labourer
 36. McFadden, J., labourer
 38. McCarthy, Jas. J., labourer
..........Cullingtree Road intersects
42, 44. Butler, Ewd., grocer
 46. McGee, Robt., moulder
 48. McCartney, Mary
 50. Monaghan, M., labourer
 52. McGuigan, Patk., butcher
 54. Graffin, H., labourer
 56. Kerr, John, labourer
 58. Vacant
 60. Clear, Agnes
 62. Monaghan, B., labourer
 64. McIlhatton, Teressa
 66. Connery, D., labourer
68, 70. Gilmore, Denis, carter
 72. Blackwood, G., machinist
 74. Elmore, L., labourer
76, 78. Cavanagh, E., publican

Powerscourt Street
McClure Street to Essex Street

   1. Teggart, Thos., wireman
   3. Stelgis, Charles, labourer
   5. McCoubrey, Saml., labourer
   7. Crozier, Albert, watch maker
   9. Wright, R., spinning master
 11. McFarland, John, labourer
 13. Clendinning, Thomas
 15. Bowman, W. J., stone cutter
 17. Gribben, Saml., van man
 19. Trotter, Mrs.
 21. Webb, J., shoe maker
 23. Gray, E., picture frame maker
 25. Gault, Henry, labourer
 27. McCoubrey, Annie, grocer
 29. Wylie, Stewart, carter
 31. Jordan, Henry, jockey
 33. McGuckin, Isabella
 35. Finlay, Mary
                          The Cottage
       Megarry, C., furniture remover
       Young, James & Co., general carriers & furniture removers
                         __________

   4. Johnston, Miss
   6. Powell, David, labourer
   6. Davison, Alex., carter
 10. McKee, Mrs.
 12. McKimm, Jas., labourer
 14. McNally, Miss
 16. Lang, Agnes
 18. Spence, J., labourer
 20. Johnston, Mrs.
 22. Perris, Chas., agent
 24. Smith, Chas., labourer
 26. Lewis, Martha
 28. McKay, Rosanna
 30. McPherson, Joseph, baker
 32. Kelly, John, tailor
 34. Burgess, Jos., boiler maker
 36. Beggs, Agnes
 38. Dunbar, Samuel, labourer
 40. Mawhinney, A., carter
 42. Finlay & Co., mineral water manufacturers

Pretoria Street
off Stranmillis Road

1 to 13. Vacant ground
 15. Bradley, D., bookkeeper
 17. Hamilton, Andw., traveller
 19. Harris, David, designer
 21. Adams, J., linen business
 23. Hallsworth, J. N., designer
 25. Ferris, Miss
 27. Henderson, Miss Annie
 29. Hunter, Mary J.
 31. Mackey, Jas. A., buyer
 33. Blakeley, John, clerk
 35. Foreman, Robt., salesman
 37. Rossie, P., hotel boots
 39. Waring, Paul, clerk
 41. Timble, Achille, designer
 43. Freeman, Mrs.
 45. Hughes, George, clerk
 47. McCloy, Wilhelmina
 49. McCandless, Sarah
 51. Warwick, Mrs.
 53. Allardyce, Jas. A., automobile engineer
 55. Stuart, J. A., timber merchant
                           __________

2 to 16. Vacant
 18. Stewart, Martha
 20. Finlay, Alex., cashier
 22. Ellis, James, clerk
 24. Henry, E., postal official
 26. Boyle, Samuel, teacher
 28. Stewart, Henry, baker
 30. McFarlane, W. H., agent
 32. Laverty, James, clerk
 34. Longworth, Geo., engineer
 36. McLaverty, E., traveller
 38. Vacant
 40. Kallaway, F., joiner (Kallewey, Fred., joiner in 1910)
 42. Atkinson, Richd., manager
 44. Howe, W. H., traveller
 46. Parke, J. H., stone cutter
 48. McConnell, L., traveller
 50. Campbell, Thos., designer
 52. Hamilton, A., drapery
 54. Archer, John F., manager
 56. McBride, Mrs. Margaret
 58. Arnold, H. E., salesman

Prim Street
Albertbridge Road to Madrid Street

   1. Side door
   3. Scott, David M., grocer
   5. Hinton, John, hair dresser
   7. McKenna, A., motor man
   9. Fleming, Sarah Ann
..........Perry Street intersects
 11. McFerran, Mary, grocer
 13. Johnston, Ada
 15. White, Jas., tailor
 17. Webster, Susan
 19. Dickey, Jas., coach builder
 21. Stewart, Catherine
                           __________

   2. Bigmore, H., labourer
4, 6. Jackson, W. J., car owner
   8. Gray, Edwin
 10. Shippobotham, Fras., pattern maker
 12. McIldoon, Frances Jane
 14. Craig, Andrew, shoe maker
 16. Proctor, H., crane man
 18. Ferguson, Jos., saddler

Primitive Street
Blythe Street to Donegall Road

   1. Side door
   3. Kernaghan, Letitia
   5. McDowell, David, labourer
   7. Chapman, J., labourer
   9. Frazer, Samuel, coachman
       Primitive Street Methodist Hall
                           __________

   2. Spence, C., confectioner
   4. McCann, Jos., labourer
   6. McKenzie, Wm., labourer
   8. Kerr, Wm., boot maker
 10. Milliken, Samuel, labourer
 12. Milliken, David, labourer
 14. Jenkinson, Jas., fitter
 16. Smith, Alex., shoe maker
 18. Owens, Francis, labourer
 20. Morrison, Wm., labourer

Primrose Street
(No. 1)
off Crumlin Road

   2. Walker, James, labourer
   4. Pedlow, Annie
   6. Taggart, Sarah
   8. Kerr, J., labourer
 10. Fletcher, Mary
 12. Luney, David, labourer
 14. Gray, Mrs.
 16. Morrow, Thos., gateman
 18. McCreight, Francis S.

Primrose Street
(No. 2)
off Sunnyside Street

   9. McClurg, Saml., labourer
 11. Switzer, Albert, groom
 13. Burns, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 15. Shields, Patk., labourer
 17. Shields, T., labourer
 19. Heasley, Francis, labourer
 21. Sherlock, Jane
 23. Garner, Fras., labourer
 25. Martin, Andrew, labourer
 27. Knowles, Bella
 29. McCann, Thos., labourer
                          __________

   2. Carlisle, James, labourer
   4. Cosgrove, Jas., carter
   6. McIlvenny, Patrick, labourer
   8. Knox, Thomas
 10. Sheridan, Jas., labourer
 12. McCann, Mrs.
 14. McWilliams, Mrs.
 16. Evans, Mrs.
 18. Crooks, Wm., labourer
 20. McNeill, David, labourer
 22. Wall, Mary
 24. Duggan, Wm., painter
 26. McCarron, P., grocer's assistant
 28. McPeak, Thos., labourer

Prince's Dock
Short Street to Donegall Quay

1, 3. Young, Jas. & Son, ship's store merchants
4, 6. Grain Stores
7 to 10. McKenney, W. J., Prince's Dock Mills
        St. Joseph's Roman Catholic Chapel - Rev. T. McCotter, Adm.
13, 15. Stores
16, 17. White, W., ship block manufacturer
 18. Fairlie & Jack, ship store merchants
19, 20. Hamilton & McMaster, engineers & boiler makers
 21. Kennedy, J., publican
 22. Boal, Margt., publican
 23. Stores
 25. Belfast Labour Bureau - W. Chambers, secretary

Prince's Street
Queen's Square to Ann Street

1 to 5. McCann, Alex. (side door)
   7. McCrystal, J., hair dresser
 11. McAllister, D., com. agent
..........Prince's Court intersects
..........Marlborough Street intersects
       Lytle, John & Son, (back premises)
       McCausland, Saml. (back premises)
 33. Vacant
..........Prince's Street Court intersects
41 to 45. Vacant
47, 49. McLaughlin, C., refreshment rooms
 51. Side door
                         __________

   2. Vacant
4, 6. Tiernan, J., publican
8, 10. Kennedy, J., car owner
..........Marlborough Court intersects
 12. O'Neill, G., boarding house
14, 16. Brown, Corbett & Co., Stack A., bonded warehouse
..........Marlborough Street intersects
 20. Crossan, D., publican
 22. Barr, Saml., horse dealer
24 to 30. The Princess Hotel - Daniel Delargy, proprietor
32, 34. Devlin, Mary
 36. Devlin, Patk., hair dresser
 38. Devlin, Mary, boarding house
 40. Lee, James, labourer
       Jamison & Green (back entrance)
 42. Bell, R. D., grocer
 44. Anderson, Annie, refreshment rooms
 46. Meredith, L., boarding house
 48. Heaney, B., hair dresser
 50. Connery, M., refreshments
 52. Side door

Printworks Avenue
off Oldpark Road

   1. Queen, Alex., designer
   2. Blair, Wm., manager
       Oldpark Printing Co. - Manager, Wm. Blair

Prospect Street
Elm Street to Vernon Street

1, 3. Warwick, John, grocer
   5. McQuaide, F., bread server
   7. Holmes, H., gardener
   9. McCreight, Jas., fireman
 11. Adams, Wm., labourer
 13. Reid, Mrs. Annie
 15. Nesbitt, Mrs. Maggie
 17. Whiteside, Mrs. E.
 19. McKnight, Mrs.
 21. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 23. Atkinson, G., stoker
 25. Blue, Richard, clerk
 27. Meharry, W. J., brick layer
 29. Keating, Mrs. Jane
 31. White, David, tailor
 33. Crawford, Jas., shirt and blouse cutter
 35. Smyth, Mrs. Eliza
 37. Steele, Robt., coachman
                           __________

   2. Boyd, Thos., collar cutter
   4. Davidson, Mary
   6. McMurray, Thos.
   8. Williamson, David
 10. Rea, Jos., carpenter
 12. Gregg, John, labourer
 14. Anderson, Mrs. Jane
 16. Gilland, Jos., traveller
 18. McDowell, Miss R.
 20. Arnold, Jos., shoe maker
 22. Ferguson, J., labourer
 24. McKeown, Alex., joiner
 26. McCorkell, Jas., mechanic
 28. Brackenridge, W., painter
 30. Moore, Ann
 32. Martin, John, engineer
 34. Cunningham, Jas., comp.