LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1912 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory
Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 Streets Alphabetically

back to 1912 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth   -   A Pt 2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -   G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S-St   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Quadrant Street
Albert Street to Cullingtree Road

   1. McGaharan, Jos., joiner
   3. Brown, John, labourer
   5. McCrory, Danl., painter
   7. Goodwin, Jas., tailor
   9. Devlin, Wm., grocers' assistant
 11. O'Dowd, Hugh, labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Goodman, Thos., weaver
 17. Lynch, P., billiard marker
 19. Hoffman, Lewis, clerk
 21. Phillips, Thomas, butcher
 23. Quinn, John, labourer
 25. Smith, Peter, blacksmith
 27. Reid, John, bundling master
 29. Fox, Jos., labourer
                          __________

   2. Ginley, Thos., blacksmith
   4. Boyle, Wm., labourer
   6. McKenna, J., motor man
   8. Hart, John, dealer
 10. Feenan, John, painter
 12. Lyttle, Isabella
 14. Hurson, M., tailor
 16. Marron, George, labourer
 18. McComb, John, carter
 20. Larkin, Robt., carpenter
 22. Giffen, David, pork cutter

Queen Street
Castle Street to Wellington Place

                       [right hand side]
   1. McPolin, Patk., publican
   3. Vacant
   5. Hill, Geo L., & Son, general engravers and die sinkers
   7. Godwin, W. & A., hackle & gill makers
 9a. Lowry, Richard, & Co. Ltd., overall, apron, and blouse manufacturers
   9. Johnston, Stanley, electrical & motor engineer. Telephone No. 1625
 11. British Insulated & Helsby Cables Ltd., cable manufacturers and electrical engineers; J. W. I. Stephen, branch manager. Telephone No. 2836. Telegraphic Address, Insulated, Belfast
 13. General Electric Company Limited, manufacturers of dynamos, motors, telephone and electrical accessories. Tel. No. 26. Telegraphic address, Ignition, Belfast. Branch manager, W. R. E. Boyd
 15. Gowdy, J. M., electrical engineer
 17. Hall, Jno. (Belfast), Ltd., plumber, steam, gasfitter & brass finisher. Telephone No. 137
 19. McDowell, Stephen & Son, drysalters, chemical manufacturers & dye works furnishers. Tel. No. 22. Telegraphic Address, Sago, Belfast
       Belfast Hospital for Sick Children - Matron, Miss Lockwood
 29. Belfast Industrial Development Association - J. E. Dawson, secretary
   "   Belfast Permanent Exhibition of Irish Manufacturers - J. E. Dawson, sec.
 31. Tannahill, J. B., agent for electric cable dynamos and motor steam engines, boilers, etc.
  "    White, Adam, tailor and habit maker
 33. Rainey, Samuel, engraver
  "    Trade Finishing Co. - Thomas Osborne
 35. Allen & Grosse, Ltd., electrical and general engineers. Tel. 2450
37, 39. Carswell, R., & Son Ltd., Stationers, Engravers, Lithographers, Printers, Bookbinders, & Wholesale Stationers, Gelatiners; Agents for Gas and Oil Engines and Suction Gas Plants; res., Alan Carswell, J.P., Elsinore, Jordanstown. Tel. No. 20 and 3067. Telegraphic Address "Carswell, Belfast"
..........College Street intersects
 41. Under reconstruction
 43. Singer Sewing Machine Co. Ltd. - Jas. Marshall, Manager. Tel. No. 489. Telegraphic Address, "Singer"
 45. McIlroy, G. & W., & Co., warehousemen
 47. Symington, Kirkwood, & Co., linen merchants & insurance agents
  "    Douglas & Co., linen merchants
  "    McAdam, Jas., linen merchant & manufacturer
 49. Wilson, J. H., linen merchant
  "    Steiner, F., & Co. Ltd., turkey red dyers, calico printers and handkerchief manufacturers
  "    Boucher, Joseph, & Co., linen merchants
  "    The Northern Linen Co. (Goods entrance)
                       __________

                      [left hand side]
   2. Parkes, E. H., & Co., Wholesale Warehousemen, Mantle Manufacturers and Furriers
   4. Vacant
   6. Irish Whiskey Co. Ltd. - Patrick Dempsey, J.P., managing director; H. J. Murray, secretary. Telegraphic Address, "Slemish, Belfast" Telephone Number 640
   8. McKittrick, J. & R., commission agents. Tel. No. 29X
  "    Greenlees & Lambie - J. & R. McKittrick, agents
  "    Smyth, C. R., commission agent
  "    Herron, J. M., commission agent
  "    Scott, S., manufacturers' agent
10 to 14. Vacant
 16. Belfast & District Water Commissioners' Stores
 20. Gronnowsky, Miss F., chiropodist
 22. Darragh, Miss Jane K., ostrich feather dresser
 24. Vacant
 26. Carter, J. L., & Co., linen merchants
  "    Inman, Edwin, & Co.
  "    Orr, W. F., manufacturers' agent
  "    Shaw, R. P., manufacturers' agent
 28. Gibson, S., wholesale draper
  "    Anderson, Jas., commission agent
  "    Todd, Henry, agent
  "    Eaton, H. N., manufacturers' agent
  "    Lennon, H., com. agent
..........College Street intersects
 30. Nicholson & Morrow, Manufacturers and Warehousemen. Tel. No. 3073. Telegraphic Address, "Fancies, Belfast"
 36. Dickinson, John, & Co. Ltd., wholesale stationers and fancy box makers
38a. Jacob, C. E., wholesale motor & cycle accessory factor, J. Gallagher, manager; res., Ros-Enagh, Knutsford Drive
 38. Corry, D. W., wholesale boot, shoe and saddlers' ironmongery warehouseman
 40. McCabe & Bullock, manufacturers and warehousemen
 42. Borland, Andrew, tobacconist; fancy goods importer and manufacturer of Irish hand carved goods and blackthorn sticks

Queen Street, North
Donegall Street to Limestone Road

                      [right hand side]
   1. MacCann & Co., Coffin Factory
       Ekenhead Presbyterian Church - Rev. John Greenlees, minister; res., 7 Brookhill Avenue; assistant minister, Rev. H. Dinsmore, 12 Brookhill Avenue
   3. Patton, Jos., hair dresser
   5. McKeown, J., grocer, etc.
..........Frederick Street intersects
7, 9. O'Boyle, N. J., publican
 11. Corbett, Theresa
 13. McCall, Margaret
 15. Murray, P. J., hair dresser
 17. Maginniss, Arthur, packer
 19. Cosgrave, Mary
..........Constabulary Lane intersects
21, 23. Savage, P., cooper
 25. Kerrigan, Jas., carpenter
 27. Mallon, Ellen, draper
 29. Roberts, Wm., labourer
 31. O'Hanlon, Maggie
 33. Doyle, Mrs., dress maker
 35. McCullough, Sarah
 37. Moss, M.
 39. McDonald, A., confectioner
..........May's Lane intersects
 41. St. Vincent's Hall
 43. Cosgrave, Mary
..........Lancaster Street intersects
 49. Tully, A., draper
 51. Mitchell, Samuel, City Cabinet Works
 53. Bradley, A., publican
55a. Mullen, W. J., labourer
 55. Donnelly, Ellen, grocer
 57. Reavey, Ellen
 59. Regan, Catherine
 61. Sherry, Patrick, damask weaver
63, 65. Craig, M., publican
67. Gribben, Rosanna
 69. Madden, A., cabinet maker
 71. Meleady, Patrick, labourer
 73. McLarnon, Thos., brick layer
 75. Gorman, Thos., dealer
 77. Flynn, Patrick
 79. Spallen, Frank, marble works
..........Great George's Street intersects
81, 83. Bradley, P. & M., publicans
85, 87. McCauley, J., joiner
89, 91. Ritchie, J., builder
                  Blondin Hill Terrace
 93. McKee, John, traveller
 95. Magee, Chas., watchman
 97. Darragh, Mary
 99. Liddy, John, pavior
101. McCann, Hugh, painter
103. Stewart, Jas., printer
        Ekenhead National School - Burland, S., principal
..........Little George's Street intersects
107, 109. Locke, S., pawn broker
111. Monroe, Susan, confectioner
113. White, John, stevedore
115. White, Catherine
117. Liddy, Bridget
119. Ritchie, Jas., electrician
121. Mullowney, Christina
123. Huston, M., milliner
125. Finnimore, Peter, brick layer
127. McCabe, Catherine
129. Campbell, Margaret
131. O'Neill, Catherine
133. McCall, Patk., hair dresser
135. McAlister, John, spirit merchant
..........Henry Street intersects
        The York Street Flax Spinning Co.'s mill
..........Sussex Street intersects
139. Kilpatrick, S. & J., publicans
141. Graham, Thos., hair dresser
143. Creaney, W., boiler maker
145. Mullan, Margaret, baker
..........Vere Street intersects
147. Morgan, Jas., publican
149, 151. Curley, P., bread server
153. Fitzpatrick, M. C., drapers
..........Grove Street intersects
155. Vacant
157, 159. Harrison, Jas., draper
161. Morgan, J., butcher
..........Earl Street intersects
171. Devlin, Patrick
173. Lowry, Mary
175. Rolleston, Jos., hair dresser
177. Walker, Mary
179. Moore, Geo., confectioner
181. Knox, Chas., carter
183. Malone, Margaret
185. Humphries, Thos., labourer
..........Meadow Street intersects
187, 189a. English, T., dairyman
..........Garden Street intersects
191. Hughey, Chas., draper
231. Murray, Miss, news agent
231a. Kenney, Joseph, labourer
233b. Stewart, R., frame maker
233c. Home & Colonial Tea Stores
233d. Eastmans, Ltd., butchers
235. Greenfield, Robt., tailor & draper
237. McMeekin & Co., provision merchants
239. Hughey, Chas., & Co., drapers
..........Brougham Street intersects
241, 243. Hunter, R., draper, etc.
245. Carlile, Robt., provision merchant
247. Lewis, Flossie, hardware
247a. Turner, Saml., shipwright
247b. Gilbey, W. A, Ltd. (branch)
249. McIlwain, J., baker
251. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
253. Green, Henry, sawyer
255. Woods, S., tailor
257. Woods, S., newsagent
259. Dalglish, M. A., draper
261. Cassidy, Annie, home bakery
263. Carse, J., hair dresser
265. Cunning, Miss, draper
267. McMullan, Ellen, grocer
..........Canning Street intersects
269, 271. Connolly, A., publican
273. Lemon, T., furniture dealer
275. Lowry, W. J., plumber
277. Douthart, Wm., boot maker
279. Kelly, H. W., hairdresser
281. McVeigh, S., green grocer
..........Hanna Street intersects
..........Rowan Street intersects
283. McCrory, Mrs.
285. Trainor, Mary
287. Robinson, D., seaman
289. Newell, David, labourer
291. Forde, Wm., labourer
293. Boyle, Michael, hackler
295. Molloy, W. J., flax dresser
297. Dunlop, H., labourer
299. Graham, Robt., labourer
301. McCrory, B., cooper
303. Connor, Mrs. Mary
305. Campbell, James, dealer
307. McCrudden, Jas., brass finisher
309. Ryan, Michael, checker
311. Smith, Thos., joiner
313. Vacant
315. McGinnety, Nancy
317. Scott, Frances
319. Morgan, H., hair dresser
321. Kane, Jas., labourer
323. Nesbitt, Saml., boot maker
325. Vacant
327. Reid, Jane Sarah
329. Johnston, Jas., labourer
331. Galloway, Andw., labourer
333. Smyth, Patrick, tailor
335. Cowan, Wm., labourer
337. Legg, Wm., labourer
339. Crowe, Susan
341. Beggs, John, labourer
343. Mills, Mrs.
234. McLoughlin, J., hackler
                         __________

                        [left hand side]
       Belfast Charitable Institution - Miss F. Sheldon, Lady Superintendent
                         Porter Lodge
       Lappin, John
   2. Devine, Danl., fruiterer
   4. Vacant
   6. Fisher, R. J., meal, flour & bran merchant; offices, York Lane
   8. Livingstone, R. H., joiner
 10. Collins, John, dealer
 12. Magee, James
 14. Pinkey, Thos., plumber
 16. Mulryne, P., coach builder
                  The Victoria Barracks
 18. North Queen Street Post Office - Miss Weir, sub - postmistress
 20. Moore, Peter, cooper
22, 24, 26. Vacant
 28. Craig, Matt., the Harvey Laundry
 30. McCullough, F., manager
 32. Nelson, Sarah
 34. O'Neill, Arthur, tram conductor
 36. Shields, J., cab owner
 38. Duffy, Thomas, labourer
 40. Kearney, Jas., fireman
 42. Loughran, C., hair dresser
 44. McKelvey, James, painter
 46. Mohan, Peter, butcher
..........Victoria Yard intersects
 50. McDowell, W. J., confectioner
 52. Dougherty, Jas., newsagent
 54. McCloskey, John, postman
 56. Magee, James, shoe maker
 58. Pake, Jas., publican
                The Cavalry Barracks
60, 62. Vacant
..........Artillery Street intersects
 64. McCann, J., provision merchant
 66. McKeown, J., pawn broker
..........New Lodge Road intersects
 68. Doherty, D., publican
 70. Crawford, Wm., labourer
 72. Quinn, Peter, fruiterer & confectioner
 74. Storey, Robert, carrier
 76. Loughran, Patk., grocer
 78. Vacant
 80. Loughran, Margaret
 82. Vacant
..........Hardinge Street intersects
84, 86. Cowan & Co., publicans
        Spamount Independent Church - Minister, Rev. W. J. Davey; res., 87 Limestone Road
..........Spamount Street intersects
 92. Faloon, T. & J., grocers
                   Spamount Terrace
 94. Darragh, Mrs., draper
 96. Vacant
 98. Devine, E., fruiterer
100. Magee, Bernd., pawnbroker
..........Upper Meadow Street intersects
102. Bell, John M., family grocer
104. Smith, G., commission agent
106. McCullough & Co., drapers
108. Atkinson, Eliza
110. Allen, Alex., hardware merchant & news agent
..........Hillman Street intersects
112. Vacant
114. Bloor, F. J., steeplejack
116. Balmer, M., shoe maker
118. Jervis, M., ice cream saloon
120. Vacant
122. Madden, P., spirit grocer
..........Duncairn Gardens intersects
124, 126. Wilkinson, M., druggist
128. Gate entrance
130. Armstrong, A., fruiterer
132. Graham, R., butcher
..........Moyola Street intersects
134. Easton, R. J., grocers
136. Malcomson's Dyeworks
138. Millar, W. J.. boot maker
140. Kelly, Geo., confectioner
142. Whiteside, J., hardware merchant
144. Black, Wm., grocer
..........Upper Canning Street intersects
146. Johnstone, Jas., pawn broker
148. McGlary, T., confectioner
150. McCurdy, A., boot maker
152. Wortley, Alice, confectioner
154. McCausland, S., general draper
..........Greenmount Street intersects
156. McNamee & McGlade, publicans
158. McCandless, A., confectioner
160. Price, William, butcher
162. Doherty, Jas., painter
164. Robinson, Wm., carpenter
166. Vacant
..........Lewis Street intersects
168. Moody, Wm., provision merchant
170. Gilmour, Grace, confectioner
170a. Hunter, R. E., rent office
..........Mervue Street intersects
172. Lyttle, W., druggist
174. Stewart, Jas., carpenter
176. Scott, W. W., labourer
178. Ross, Jas., engineer
180. Johnston, W., butcher
182. Palmer, T., confectioner
184. Armstrong, Margt., confectioner
186. Flynn, Patk., publican
..........Cosgrove Street intersects
188, 190. McEldowney, P. & B., publicans
192. Hinds, Jas., pawn broker
194. Watt, Geo., baker
..........Lilliput Street intersects
196. Brady, Edw., spirit grocer
198. Hutchinson, Knox, labourer
200. Wylie, J., hair dresser
202, 204. Clarke & Co., drapers
206. McLorinan, Miss, confectioner

Queen Street, Upper
Wellington Place to Howard Street

       Bergin, Thompson & Co., side entrance
42, 44. Liddell, Wm., & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers and bleachers
 46. Martin, John, linen merchant
   "   Woods, L., agent
   "   Dorward, D. R., diesinker and engraver
 48. Capper, Jos. H., handkerchief manufacturer. Telegraphic Address "Mohawk, Belfast"
 50. Dobbin, Field, & Co., manufacturers & agents
  "   McPherson, Don., artist
  "   McMullan, Clifford, manufacturers' agent
  "   Hughes, H. C., silk merchant
 52. Hanna, J. C., & Co., linen manufacturers and merchants
..........Wellington Street intersects
                          First Floor
 54. Hunter, R., commission & yarn agent
  "    Walker & Irwin, linen & cambric handkerchief manufacturers
 56. Vacant
 58. Ward, Owen, labourer
 60. Vacant
 62. McBratney & Co., Robert, of New York - J. McC. Clarke, agent
  "    Clarke, J. McC., agent
  "    Collins, D. M., linen and commission agent
  "    Alderdice, Thos., agent
  "    Ellis Bros., cambric merchants & manufacturers
                         __________

   1. Henry, A. & S., & Co., Ltd., goods entrance
   3. Gemmell, D. & J., monumental sculptors  3a. National Telephone Company Limited, Telephone Buildings - District Manager, John D. W. Stewart
   5. Dowling, J., & Sons, plumbers and gasfitters
   7. Mollan, W. S., & Co., linen manufacturers
. .........Wellington Street intersects
   9. Mathers, Joseph, Ltd., damask and linen manufacturers
  "    Hardy, J. North,& Son, ribbon, tape & small ware manufacturers

Queen's Arcade
Donegall Place to Fountain Street

1, 3. Dickson, Wm., & Co., side door
   5. Burke, Miss S., The Irish Art Depot
7, 9. The Queen's Linen Co.
 11. Smith, Mrs., milliner
 13. The Ulster Dairy Co.
 15. Holmes, Miss, milliner
 17. Gulbransen, P. F., watch maker
 19. Spence, Miss, Ladies' blouse depot
 21, 23. Mayes, Letitia, milliner
 25. Mills' Lending Library
27, 29. Snugg, Mrs., milliner
 31. Bamford, S., merchant tailor
                         __________

   2. Side door
4, 6. The Queen Cafe
8, 10. Hanna, Miss, costumier & ladies' tailor
 12. Cronne, S. I., milliner
 14. The Vienna Photo. Art Co. - W. L. Allison, proprietor
 16. Nicholson, Miss, boot, shoe & slipper warehouse
 18. Universal Knitting Machine Company
 20. Dunne, J. & Son, tailors
 22. Beresford, Miss, milliner
 24. North of Ireland Loan Bank - J. Lamont, manager
 26. Bill, Miss Mary, confectioner

Queen's Bridge

       Gregg, Wm., Sons, & Phenix, iron founders, architectural & sanitary engineers, machinists, fireclay goods & cement merchants

Queen's Quay
Queen's Bridge to Abercorn Basin

       Sailors' Institute and Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand - John Monahan
 1a. Labour Bureau, Shipping Federation - W. Chambers, secretary
   1. Kingsberry, James, coal merchant & ship owner
   2. King, Alex., coal merchant & steamship owner; head office, Kingscourt, Wellington Place
3, 4. Neill, John, coal merchant
   5. Craig, Hugh & Co., coal merchants & steamship owners; head office, 6 Royal Avenue
   6. Hinde, Wm., Ltd., coal merchants & steamship owners
..........Middlepath Street intersects
       Adams, Mrs., Coffee Stand
       Queen's Quay Weigh Bridge No. 2
 23. Hinde, Wm., Ltd., coal depot
. .........Sydenham Road intersects
       The Harbour Commissioners Co. Down Time Office
 25. Craig, H., & Co., coal depot
 27. Hinde, W., Ltd., stabling yard
28, 29. Kelly, John, coal depot
 30. Macpherson & Todd, coal importers
 31. Richards, J. C., coal importer
 33. Wilson, S. C., coal merchant

Queen's Road
off Sydenham Road

                        [left hand side]
       McMullan, T., & Co., stores
..........Abercorn Basin intersects
       Hutchinson, W. J., deputy harbour master
       Parkinson, E., caretaker
       Harland & Wolff Ltd., shipbuilders, engineers and boiler makers
..........Victoria Road intersects
       Workman, Clark & Co. Ltd., South Yard, ship builders, engineers & boiler makers
       The Sunderland Forge and Engineering Co. Ltd.
       Walter, Scott & Middleton Ltd., contractors
       The Harbour Commissioners Engineering Offices
                         __________

                       [right hand side]
       Cowan & Co., stables
       MacColl & Co. Ltd., engineers, boiler makers and shipwrights
..........Old Channel Road intersects
       Harbour Electric Station
       Public Telephone Office
       Abercorn Engine and Boiler Repairing Works
       Workman, Clark, & Co. Ltd., engineers and boiler makers
..........Abercorn Road intersects
       Harland & Wolff Ltd., engineers and boiler makers
       Irish Temperance League Dining Hall
..........Hamilton Road intersects
       Workman, Clark, & Co. Ltd., engineers and boiler makers
..........Musgrave Road intersects
       Harland & Wolff Ltd., Alexandra Dock Works and Stores - Robert English, caretaker; Frank Burns, foreman carter
..........Harland Road intersects
       Anglo-American Oil Company Ltd., Petroleum Depot.
       British Petroleum Co. Ltd., petroleum depot
       McCausland, John, & Son, scrap iron and timber merchants and machinery dealers

Queen's Square
High Street to Donegall Quay

                       [right hand side]
   1. Globe Express Limited, and Belfast Parcel Delivery Co., Local, Inland & Foreign Carriers - B. Marsh, District Manager
   3. Lowry, John, manufacturers' agent
   "   McCammon, T., commission agent
   5. Milligan, P., rope & twine manufacturer and hemp merchant
                    Queen's Chambers
   7. Hampton, P., & Son, consulting engineers & engineers' representatives, for Croft & Perkins, Bradford. Tel. 2950
   "   Grahame & Sons, tea agents
   "   The Raphael Fine Art Co..
   9. Stewart, Robert & Son, auctioneers and valuators; res., Doonvarna, Rosetta Park
 11. Duncan, R. & D. A., colliery agents
                     King's Chambers
 13. Porter, F. A., electrical and general engineers' representative; The Limmer Asphalte Paving Co. Ltd.
   "   Love, R. & W., cartage contractors
   "   Savage, C. J., manufacturers' agent, hardware and allied trades
   "   Weir, James, commission agent
 15. Belfast Discount Co. Ltd. - J. H. Steele, secretary
 17. Stuart, John, tea & sugar merchant
19, 21. Rogers, John, Felt, Wire and Grease Manufacturer; residence, Eden-a-grena, Cranmore Park
 23. Young, James, & Co., General Carriers and Furniture Removers
 27. McCann, Alex., publican
. .........Princes Street intersects
 29. Quinn, M. & T., tobacconists
31, 33. Quinn, M. & F., publicans
35, 37. McCusker, M., wine and spirit merchant and family grocer
 39. Sutton & Co., Carriers & Forwarding Agents, General, Inland, Foreign Carriers and Shipping Agents - Manager, R. Nolan, Res., Ladysmith Villa, Cable Road, Whitehead
               Custom House Chambers
 41. Albert Club
   "   Quiery, John, commission agent
43, 45. Crealey, J. & M., publicans
 47. Young, Quintin, agent for Glasgow & South Western Railway
 49. Burns, G. & J., Ltd., Glasgow, Greenock, and Ardrossan steamers, Cunard Steamship Co. - A. Gibson, agent
                         __________

       Northern Banking Company Ltd. (head office)
   2. Dudgeon, A., chief cashier, Northern Bank - Gillespie, W. J., caretaker
   4. Crawford & Lockhart, solicitors

Queensland Street
Crumlin Road to Snugville Street

   1. Meneely, Thos., joiner
   3. Melvin, Jas., waiter
   5. Norwood, Mary
   7. Brown, W. J., time keeper
   9. Sloan, Agnes
 11. McKee, Annie
 13. Toner, Thomas, fitter
 15. Pinkey, Robt., warder
 17. Boggs, Andrew, grocer
 19. Kerr, Jessie
 21. McCullagh, D., harbour constable
 23. Morrison, Jno., engineer
 25. Collett, Geo., hotel attendant
 27. Graham, Mrs.
 29. Parr, T. H., warehouseman
 31. McMullan, Agnes
                          __________

       Masonic Hall (side door) - Thos. Mitchell, caretaker
   2. Mulholland, John E., clerk
   4. Allen, J., painter
   6. Wilson, Robt., wood turner
   8. Phillips, Hy., photographer
 10. White, Nathaniel, labourer
 12. Beckerstaff, J., bread server (Bickerstaff)
 14. Campbell, W. J., whip maker
 16. Black, Mrs.
 18. Davis, Wm. T., clerk
 20. Wilson, James, labourer
 22. Milliken, Margaretta
 24. Davis, Margaret
 26. Conn, David
 28. McKeown, Jas., labourer
 30. Henderson, Wm., R.I.C.
 32. Neely, Geo., R.I.C.
 34. Jenkins, W. J., druggist
 36. Houston, Jas., undertaker
 38. Ewing, R., shop assistant
38a. Andrews & Co., painting contractors; res., 2 Enfield Street
 40. Harvey, John, carpenter
 42. Corry, J., engineer
 44. Vacant
 46. Lewis, James, waiter
 48. McCrea, Saml., clerk
 50. Moles, Wm., sheet metal worker
 52. McCleery, Frank, engineer
 54. Smyth, Saml., boiler maker
 56. Johnston, Margaret
 58. Marshall, A., cloth passer
 60. Atkinson, Mrs.
 62. McRoberts, Miss
 64. Woodney, Robt., labourer
 66. Scott, Wm., brass finisher

Queen Victoria Gardens
Skegoniel Avenue to Fortwilliam Parade

1 to 17. Vacant ground
 19. Wilson, J., coachman
 21. McDowell, R., shipwright
 23. McCormick, J., rivetter
 25. Anderson, J., boiler maker
 27. Irvine, W., lamp lighter
 29. McCallum, S., tram cleaner
 31. Haslett, F., painter
 33. Ross, John, blacksmith
 35. McIlhatton, J., motorman
 37. Maguire, Wm., groom
 39. Browne, Saml., porter
 41. McAlees, Wm., coachman
 43. Moore, Wm., tram cleaner
 45. Young, Paul
 47. Young, Paul, grocer
                         __________

   4. Kelly, Jos., joiner
   6. Wade, J., labourer
   8. Cummings, John, rivetter
 10. Glenn, Jas., motorman
 12. McCallum, Wm., joiner
 14. Hanna, W., fitter
 16. McClelland, R., holder up
 18. Barr, George, rivetter
 20. France, Wm. Thos., R.E. ordnance survey
 22. Wilson, Jas., waiter
 24. Williamson, Wm., tailor
 26. Cherry, Sarah
 28. Green, Thos., car man
 30. Wilson, James, grocer
 32. Bell, T., groom
 34. Moore, J., brush maker
 36. Lincoln, Mrs.
 38. Higgins, Christania
 40. Laverty, James
 42. Henderson, Mary Ellen
 44. Cheshire, Jas., motorman
 46. Allison, Jas., driller
 48. McBride, John, carpenter

Queen Victoria Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Smith, Samuel, labourer
   3. Ballantyne, Mrs.
   5. Wilson, D., brass finisher
   7. Williamson, Agnes
   9. O'Neill, Chas., steward
 11. Sloan, Wm., labourer
 13. Yeates, Michael
 15. Hutchinson, W., weigh master
 17. Wightman, Agnes
 19. Boyd, Jos., labourer
 21. Carroll, Wm., foreman
 23. Quinn, Mrs.
                         __________

   2. Milligan, James, labourer
   4. Freeman, R. E., boiler maker
   6. Leitch, Neil, joiner
   8. McIlwrath, A., stevedore
 10. Hackett, Thos., baker
 12. King, A., engineer
 14. Wilson, Thos., painter
 16. Scott, Hugh, watchman
 18. Carey, John, plater
 20. McBride, John, traveller
 22. Mackay, J., engineer
 24. McClean, Maggie

Quinn's Place
off Nelson Street

   2. Bleakley, Thos., labourer
   3. McIlvenny, C., labourer
   4. Hanley, B., labourer
   5. Maxwell, Thos., labourer
   6. McAuley, John, carpenter
   7. Storey, Mrs.

Quinn Street
off Short Strand

   1. Faloon, Hugh, labourer
   3. Corcoran, M., rivetter
   5. McCann, Mary
   7. Carroll, Patk., labourer
   9. Rice, Arthur, labourer
 11. Hickey, Patk., labourer
 13. Forestil, Mrs. Mary (Foustel, Mrs. Mary in 1910)
 15. McStravick, James, labourer
 17. Magee, Mrs. Annie
 19. Ramsey, Mrs. Sarah
 21. Logan, Jas., labourer
 23. Lundy, James, labourer
 25. Moreland, Jos., rivetter
 27. Kane, Jos., carpenter
 29. McStravick, Jno., seaman
                         __________

   2. Murphy, Jas., carter
   4. Berry, Joseph, dealer
   6. Carroll, Jane

Quinton Street
Isoline Street to Channing Street

   2. McQuoid, Jas., chauffeur
   4. Irvine, Edward
   6. Anderson, Wm., labourer
   8. Burns, Annie
 10. McCaughey, Kate
 12. Keenan, Mrs.
 14. Rainey, Francis, labourer
 16. Smith, Robt., labourer
 18. Rice, Elizabeth
 20. Finlay, Robt.
 22. McDonald, Wm., storeman
 24. Kerr, Richard, baker
 26. Hood, Mary Jane
 28. Faulkner, Jos., labourer
 30. Firth, Jas., traveller
 32. Curry, Walter, labourer
 34. Anderson, Elisha, carter
 36. Sloan, Henry, labourer
 38. Heron, Jos., labourer

Raby Street
off Ormeau Road

                           Deesa Place
 1a. Vacant
   1. Boyd, Saml. H., clerk
   2. Kane, George, clerk
   3. McCalden, Samuel, labourer
   4. Hunter, Thos., lamp lighter
   5. Armstrong, J., coal merchant
   6. Barr, Mrs. Margaret
 22. Bryson, John, foreman
 24. McPhillips, Ann
 26. Vacant
 28. Truesdale, Ellen
 30. Shaw, Rebecca
 32. Stevenson, Jas., van man
 34. Burton, Robt., mechanic
 36. Boyd, Hugh, stereotyper
 38. Moore, Wm. J., foreman joiner
 40. Coates, Richard
 42. McKenna, H. L., teacher
 44. Hamilton, John, labourer
 46. Robinson, W., coachman
 48. Love, John, linen lapper
 50. Tiffen, George, labourer
 52. McCaughey, Jas., R.I.C.
 54. Christie, Mary
 56. Dornan, Jos., plasterer
 58. Larmour, R., land steward
 60. Casey, H. J. (Carey, Michael in 1910)
 62. Nicholson, L., carpenter
                         __________

   9. Vacant
 11. Rutherdale, John, com. traveller
 13. Donaghey, V., insurance agent
 15. McIlvenny, John, labourer
 17. Burns, John
 19. Mateer, James, cutter
 21. Nesbitt, Wm., foreman
 23. Curran, T. P., operator
 25. Ferguson, Wm., labourer
 27. Jeffries, A., linen lapper
 29. Devlin, Elizabeth
 31. Higgins, Anthony S.
 33. Barbour, J., coal merchant
 35. McCafferty, Jas., van man
 37. Schoop, Charles, waiter
 39. Pollock, Hugh, foreman
 41. Black, Mrs.
 43. Glenfield, Eliza
 45. Bruce, James, electrician
 47. Glover, J., grocer's assistant
 49. Maxwell, John, clerk
 51. Brown, Mrs.
 53. Fox, James, gardener
 55. Ardis, Jas., bread server
 57. Heap, S., musician
 59. Brown, Wm., despatch clerk
 61. Smyth, Ptk., sawyer

Radnor Street
off Woodstock Road

   1. Clarke, James, iron turner
   3. Vacant
   5. Gordon, Alf., baker
   7. McAuley, Henry, fitter
   9. Cairns, W., solicitor's clerk
 11. Pyper, John, motor man
 13. Vacant
 15. Hunter, William, carter
 17. Dixon, Geo., storeman
 19. Sloan, Alex., labourer
 21. Bloxom, Mrs. Jane
 23. Lawson, John, painter
 25. Waters, Alex., labourer
 27. Loughran, Danl., labourer
                         __________

   2. Side door
   4. Ward, Wm., labourer
   6. Bowes, John, gardener
   8. Graham, Wm. J., labourer
 10. McMorris, A., labourer
 12. Foy, Patrick, labourer
..........Maymount Street intersects
                            Nettlefield
       Back entrance

Raglan Street
Albert Street to Cyprus Street

                       [right hand side]
..........Ormond Street intersects
   1. Robinson, Wm. J., barber
   3. Donnelly, Fras., tailor
   5. Dempsey, Thos., labourer
   7. Hughes, Michael, carter
   9. Birch, Robert, labourer
 11. McErlean, Rose Anne
..........Milton Street intersects
 13. Canavan, Sarah
 15. Foster, Cecelia, weaver
 17. Callaghan, S., house keeper
 19. Magowan, J., shoe maker
 21. Canavan, Edw., labourer
 23. Morris, Robt., waiter
 25. McGowan, Jas., shoe maker (Magowan, Annie in 1910)
..........Peel Street intersects
31, 33. Rafferty, T., spirit grocer
 35. Robinson, Chas., labourer
 37. Marley, Michl., baker
 39. O'Neill, Joseph, labourer
 41. Sales, Samuel, labourer
 43. McGuiness, Felix, labourer
 45. Derby, Thos., printer
..........Milan Street intersects
45. Mayne, Arthur, fitter
 47. Carron, Patk., grocer
..........Frere Street intersects
..........Garnet Street intersects
..........Cape Street intersects
 49. Brady, Annie, house keeper
 51. McCauley, C., shoe maker
 53. Kelly, W. & Co., spirit grocers
..........Balaclava Street intersects
 55. Donaldson, M., grocer
 57. Gilhooley, D., iron moulder
 59. McNally, N., school teacher
 61. Byrne, Mary, house keeper
 63. Dawe, Isabella, school teacher
       St. Peter's Male National School - Principal, J. Savage
                       __________

                      [left hand side]
   2. McKenna, M., confectioner
   4. Conroy, Anne, house keeper
   6. Walker, Hugh, labourer
   8. Early, J., bread server
 10. Hughes, P., book binder
..........Belgrade Street intersects
 12. McCann, Jno., butcher
 14. Higginson, Mary, reeler
 16. McCarthy, Jno., labourer
 18. McMullan, M., brick layer
..........Roumania Street intersects
 20. Brady, Henry, labourer
 22. Gault, Wm., shoe maker
 24. Woods, John, labourer
 26. Mullan, M., hair dresser
 28. McMahon, W. J., brick layer
..........Bosnia Street intersects
 30. Gribbin, Arthur, grocer
 32. McAuley, Patk., labourer
 34. Convery, Edward, labourer
 36. McDonnell, John, bill poster
 38. McGurk, John, labourer
 40. Murphy, Jos., flax dresser
 42. Webb, Francis, painter
 44. McGoldrick, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 46. Gribbon, Henry, labourer
 48. Dillon, Elizabeth, house keeper
 50. Branagh, Jas., printer
 52. Connolly, Joseph, labourer
 54. Miller, Alex., flax dresser
 56. McCormick, P., labourer
 58. McGurk, James, labourer
 60. Fahey, John, clerk
 62. Orr, Joseph, labourer
 64. Henry, Mary
 66. McNally, Patrick, labourer
 68. Mallon, John, labourer (Malone, John, whitesmith @ no. 66 in 1910)
 70. McCusker, E., house keeper
..........Osman Street intersects
 72. Brady, James, spirit grocer
 74. Crossan, Wm., baker
 76. Stewart, John, labourer
 78. McGarry, J., trunk maker
 80. McCreanor, Peter, labourer
 82. Smith, Mary
 84. Gillen, P., bottler
 86. Goodman, John, plasterer
 88. Miller, Saml., traveller
 90. Brown, Rose
 92. Moreland, Patk., labourer
 94. Connolly, J., hackle setter
 96. McCuskar, Margaret
 98. Malone, James, labourer
100. Molloy, Lizzie
102. Rice, Edward, labourer
104. Connolly, M., sailor
106. McGahey, H., labourer
108. Murphy, James, labourer
110. Tully, James, labourer
112. Vacant
114. O'Connor, Peter, flax dresser
116. Johnston, J. P., barber
118. Connell, Charlotte, reeler
120. Faren, Edward, labourer
122. McCloskey, John, labourer
124. McDonell, J. J., labourer
126. Day, Mary
128. Sosby, John, barber
130. McLaughlin, Agnes, reeler
132. Sanways, Alf., labourer
134. Simpson, John, gas fitter
136. Redpath, Margaret
138. Kieran, L., tram conductor
140. Doherty, Jas., flax dresser
142. McAlister, David, carter
144. Trainor, Ann
146. Donnelly, Sarah
148. McNaughton, John, tailor

Railway Street
off M'Gahan Street

   2. Boyd, Walter, fireman
4 to 12. Vacant
..........Beggs Street intersects
..........Watson Street intersects
..........Sturgeon Street intersects
..........Mayne Street intersects
 26. Presho, Robert, labourer
 28. Bingham, Wm., labourer
 30. Hodgett, Fred, labourer
 32. Henderson, John, shoe maker
 34. Bingham, Robt., labourer
 36. Whiteside, Mrs. Elizabeth
 38. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 40. McMurray, Wm., labourer

Rainey Street
Copeland Street to Craigmore Street

   1. Cooper, Elizabeth
   3. Graham, Eliza
   5. Kidd, Robt., boot maker
   7. Marks, Esther
..........Charlotte Street intersects
   9. Cooper, Richd., car driver
 11. Stewart, Geo., labourer
 13. M'Kaig, Margaret
 15. Patterson, James, labourer
 17. Hill, Saml., van driver
 19. Murray, Fred, sailor
 21. Creevy, Thomas, labourer
 23. McKee, Mary
 25. Brown, Thos., labourer
 27. Cree, Henry, packer
 29. Smylie, J., pork cutter
 31. Aughey, Lizzie
 33. Millar, Martha
 35. Ellis, Valentine, grocer
 37. Campbell, Robt., labourer
 39. Killen, Robt., clerk
 41. Graham, Mrs. Agnes
 43. Stafford, J., labourer
 45. Fitzgerald, R., labourer
 47. McMullen, Wm., labourer
 49. Lorimer, David, fitter
 51. Gilmore, S. J., carter
 53. Henderson, Jane
 55. Gilmore, Jas., tenter
..........Apsley Street intersects
 57. Connell, Geo., grocer
 59. Side door
                          __________

   2. Gourley, John, packer
   4. Emmerson, David, labourer
   6. Stafford, Thomas H.
   8. Anderson, Saml., clerk
 10. Clelland, Saml., labourer
 12. Adamson, Jane
..........Charlotte Street intersects
 14. Vacant
 16. Moore, Wm., labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. Sullivan, John, blacksmith
 22. McGreevey, Jas., carter
 24. Vacant
 26. Thompson, John, labourer
 28. Webb, Thos., warper
 30. Watson, David, labourer
 32. Thompson, A., saddler
 34. Flannagan, Sarah
 36. Sommerville, F., labourer
 38. McCrory, Samuel, labourer
 40. Coulter, Mary
 42. McWilliams, John, currier
 44. Davis, Mrs.
 46. Swan, Geo., sawyer
 48. O'Neill, Jas., car driver
 50. Clarke, Edwin, machinist
 52. Campbell, Jas., bottler
..........Apsley Street intersects
 54. Rainey, Wm., coal carter
 56. Burke, W. J., carpenter
 58. Bentley, Maggie
 60. Chothers, Thos., carter (Crothers?)
 62. McCadden, Isabella, laundry

Raleigh Street
Sydney Street West to Upper Charleville Street

   1. McFall, Hugh, tailor
   3. Garrett, Thos., fitter
   5. Nelson, Wm., labourer
   7. Gowdy, Wm., brick layer
   9. Cairns, Norah
 11. Thompson, Mary
 13. Mercer, Malcolm, painter
 15. Beattie, David, iron moulder
 17. McKee, Sarah
 19. Molloy, Wm., comp.
 21. Robinson, S., damask mounter
 23. Field, Wm., joiner
 25. Rourke, Sarah
 27. Hill, W. J., labourer
 29. McVicker, James, labourer
 31. McClernon, W. J., tenter
 33. Light, Henry, joiner
 35. Montgomery, R., carpenter
 37. Martin, Jane
 39. Grimshaw, John, driller
                           __________

   2. Dunbar, Maria
   4. Carlisle, F., shipwright
   6. Black, John, mechanic
   8. Orr, John, labourer
 10. Patton, Wm., painter
 12. Porter, John, printer
 14. Vallely, Thos., iron moulder
 16. Duff, Thos., iron moulder
 18. Hadley, Mrs. G.
 20. McCreight, Geo., motor mechanic
 22. Clarke, John, saddler
 24. Murphy, Robt., asphalter
 26. Moore, D., linen lapper
 28. Brown, Saml., carter
 30. Quinn, David, fitter
 32. Fleming, Jas., plater
 34. McCullagh, Wm., joiner
 36. Redmond, Thos., labourer
 38. Garrett, James, fitter
 40. Baker, R. W.
 42. Cinnamond, David, card cutter
 44. Reid, Thomas, stove fitter
 46. Redpath, Mrs.
 48. Graham, J., pressman

Ranelagh Street
off Ravenhill Street

   2. Kerr, Wm., fitter
   4. Martin, Wm., winding master
   6. Barkley, Robt., labourer
   8. Brown, J., coppersmith
 10. McLeish, Mrs.
 12. Flockhart, T., engineer
 14. Freeland, R., paper cutter

Ranfurly Drive
off Belmont Road

   2. McMurray, J. C., commission agent
   4. Ross, Robt., pawn broker
   6. Eston, R. J., teacher
   8. Laing, Fredk., designer
 10. Scott, Samuel H., clerk
 12. Corr, Herbert, glass, oil, and colour merchant
 14. Frackleton, F. O. H., clerk
 16. Wood, G., foreman smith
 18. Craig, Jas., engineer
 20. Parker, Geo. F., bookkeeper
 22. Farrell, Mrs.
 24. Hannen, F. M., com. traveller
                         __________

   1. Eston, Samuel, gardener
   3. Parkinson, James, engineer
   5. Buick, Mrs.
   7. Martin, Jas., com. traveller
   9. Gunning, Harry, draper
 11. Webster, Mrs. Matilda
 13. Johnston, T., com. traveller
 15. Livesley, Albert, engineer
 17. Harris, Porter, engineer
 19. Hamilton, W. D., telegraphist
 21. McDade, Wm., clerk

Raphael Street
off Cromac Street

   3. Gateway
   5. Welsh, Mary
   7. McCartney, Margaret
   9. Smylie, John, labourer
11, 13. Connor, J., pipe manufacturer
 15. Goodman, John, labourer
 17. Valleley, Bernard, dealer
 19. Taggart, Daniel, labourer
 21. Smith, Mrs.
 23. McQuade, John, labourer
 25. Magee, Thomas W.
 27. Connolly, Eliza
 29. McCracken, Alex., dealer
 31. Magee, Frank, labourer
33, 35. Dowling, J., wood turner & sawmills
                          __________

4 to 6. Vacant
   8. Cooke, James, Fancy Box and Folding Box Manufacturer

Ratcliffe Street
Donegall Pass to Posnett Street

   1. Ingram, Maria
   3. Scotland, Alex., traveller
   5. Graham, Wm., blacksmith
   7. Porterfield, John, jeweller
   9. Rea, Wm., joiner
 11. Fair, Mrs. Eliza
 13. Erskine, Rachel
 15. Mackintosh, Hugh, sergt. R.I.C.
 17. McCormick, Miss Lily
 19. Moore, Wm. Porter
 21. Young, W.
 23. Nelson, James, van man
 25. Johnston, F., harbour constable
 27. Stewart, W. S., grocer
                           __________

       Toal, Francis, traveller
 2a. Cupman, Edwin, sexton, St. Mary Magdalene Church
   2. Moore & Co., brass founders
   4. Clokey, Miss E., dress maker
   6. McCardle, Miss Susan
   8. McClure, Mrs. Catherine
 10. McGirr, B., railway guard
 12. McCormick, Mrs. Mary
 14. Davison, T. R., com. agent
 16. Bradshaw, Jos., clerk
 18. Burns, T. H., litho printer
   "   Shortt, Mrs. James, ladies' nurse
 20. Walsh, John, joiner
 22. Bradbury, J., auctioneer

Rathbone Street
Little May Street to Sussex Place

   2. Vacant
 10. Ewing, R., Ltd., grain stores (Office, 14 Castle Market)
   5. Storey, Fred., goods entrance
 12. St. Malachy's Convent National School - Sisters of Mercy, principals
   7. Frame, John, goods entrance
   9. Neil & Kerr, carpenters, shop and office fitters
 11. McConnell, Langford, oil merchant
 13. Sampson, Patent Skid Co. Ltd., engineers & smithworks

Rathcool Street
off Lisburn Road

                     Adelaide Cottages
   1. Barlow, Thos., salesman
   3. Crawford, Mrs., N.S. teacher
   5. Maxwell, Jas., gardener
   7. Longley, Sarah M.
   9. Jessop. Saml., musician
 11. McLean, George, iron moulder
 13. Hastings, Saml., butcher
 15. Binks, David, cabinet maker
 17. Lyttle, W. C., compositor
 19. Gretton, T., linen lapper
 21. Swindells, Wm., window cleaner
 23. Kinnaird, John, postman
 25. Millar, Geo., cabinet maker
 27. Allen, Wm., plumber
 29. McIndol, Mrs.
 31. Ramsey, Joseph, engine driver
 33. McCallum, John, cabinet maker
 35. Wilson, Wm., engine driver
 37. McGee, Jas., cutter
 39. Maguire, Elizabeth
                         __________

   2. McCappin, Jas., printer
   4. Culbert, John
   6. Turkington, W., coachman
   8. Hanley, Rachel
 10. Buchanan, J., photographer
 12. Martin, Henry, clerk
 14. McKenna, Fanny
 16. Paxton, J., school board officer
 18. Quinn, Wm., traveller
 20. Cunningham, Hugh, linen lapper
 22. Branagh, Jos., wireman
 24. Sefton, Mrs.
 26. Bateman, Saml., R.I.C.
 28. Dawson, John
 30. Davis, Mrs.
 32. West, Mrs.
 34. Cooper, Thos. J., butcher
 36. Hamill, David, van man
 38. Loughrey, W., coachman
 40. Johnston, Jas., R.I.C.
 42. Roy, Saml., gardener
 44. Thomson, H., dealer

Rathdrum Street
off Lisburn Road

   1. Groskery, J., grocer
   3. Fisher, J., station master at Adelaide & Windsor
   5. Tweedie, Robt., gardener
   7. McIlveen, Jos., gardener
   9. Andrews, Wm., principal St. Andrew's School
 11. Marks, Robt., bookkeeper
 13. Bailey, Wm., fitter
 15. McClelland, Mrs.
 17. Cleghorn, R. S., reader
 19. Stewart, Mary A.
 21. Goggins, George, sergeant R.I.C.
 23. Buron, B., guard, G.N.R.
 25. Craig, Wm.
 27. McMaster, J., boot maker
 29. McMullan, Eugene
 31. Macauley, A. J., draper
 33. Pring, W., naval pensioner
 35. Moore, Thomas, clerk
 37. Carr, Alex., gardener
 39. Burke, Edmd., bookkeeper
 41. King, Wm., baker

Rathgar Street
Off Lisburn Road

   2. Side door
   4. Macaulay, Ellie
   6. Dalzell, Wm. J., draper
   8. Hearn, C., naval pensioner
 10. Rainey, Margaret
 12. McNinch, J., traveller
 14. Trimble, J. M., clerk
 16. Hill, Stephen, engineer
 18. Mulloy, Patrick, traveller
 20. Taggart, C. B., traveller
 22. Gibson, Fredk., manager
 24. Adams, Thos., printer
 26. Jones, Alex., labourer
 28. Lowings, Chas. J., repe. I.C.S.
 30. Reid, John, musician
 32. Spence, Jas., traveller
 34. Hetherington, T., van man
 36. White, James, clerk
 38. Thompson, J. M., electrician

Rathlin Street
off Disraeli Street

       Side door
..........Palmer Street intersects
..........Bray Street intersects
       Side door
..........Chief Street intersects
                         __________

   2. Connelly, S., confectioner
   4. Shaw, W. J., linen lapper
   6. Magee, Mrs.
   8. Shaw, Chas., linen finisher
 10. Magee, Wm., labourer
 12. Gibson, Robt.
 14. McDonnell, John, labourer
 16. Elliott, W., flax dresser
 18. McCann, James, painter
 20. McDowell, Elizabeth
 22. Cooper, Mary
 24. Lowe, Geo., moulder
 26. Boal, David A., joiner
 28. Murphy, Mary
 30. Hinton, Jno., flax dresser
 32. Simpson, H., traveller
 34. Shepherd, W., hotel porter
 36. Carey, Ed., insurance agent
..........Bray Street intersects
 38. Gordon, W. E., foreman
 40. Duncan, A., brick layer
 42. Dickson, Hugh, clerk
 44. Hutchison, Margaret
 46. McDonald, F., publican
 48. Knox, James, rivetter
 50. Kyle, Alex., joiner
 52. Mackie, J., carpenter

Rathmore Street
off Shamrock Street

   1. McCausland, H., labourer
   3. Shaw, W., labourer
   5. Robinson, David
   7. Bennett, H., labourer
   9. Fisher, Joseph, joiner
 11. Copeland, Alex., cooper
 13. Vacant
 15. McGready, Robt., confectioner
..........Glentoran Street intersects
 17. Milne, Mrs. Margaret
 19. Morrow, Stewart, tailor
 21. Ferguson, Wm. J., labourer
 23. Jones, James, dresser
 25. McKeown, Maggie
 27. Haslett, Mary
 29. Bennett, Hugh, watchman
 31. Dunbar, James, labourer
 33. Telford, John, sawyer
 35. Cromie, David, labourer
 37. Maguire, Francis, labourer
 39. Flynn, Patk., brick layer
 41. Rush, James, engine driver
 43. Bailie, Wm. J., labourer
 45. Ellison, Jas., labourer
 47. Gould, Robert, carter
 49. Ritchie, James, brick layer
 51. Wilson, J. R., plumber
 53. Rea, Richie, labourer
 55. Gardiner, George, carter
 57. Corrigan, Francis
 59. Cunningham, Mrs. Mary
 61. Bailie, Matthew, plumber
 93. Beattie, William, labourer (63)
 65. McKinney, Mary
 67. Martin, Thomas, clerk
 69. Lee, Mrs., laundress
..........Mount Street intersects
 75. Fausett, James, labourer
 77. Hanna, James, labourer
 79. Fox, Mrs. Mary
 81. McCune, Jas., motorman
 83. Hibbert, Frank, labourer
 85. Mission Hall
 87. Harvey, John, labourer
 89. McKee, David, labourer
 91. McDonald, J., labourer
 93. Topping, J., iron dresser
 95. Lamont, W., labourer
 97. Oldham, Joseph, hawker
 99. Campbell, Henry, labourer
101. Bennett, T., blacksmith
103. Rainey, A., labourer
105. Finlay, Wm. Jas., labourer
                        __________

   2. Todd, William, grocer
   4. Dynes, Valentine, labourer
   6. Patterson, Wm., labourer
   8. McConnell, Miss
 10. Montgomery, Fredk., insurance agent
 12. Ritchie, Alex., labourer
 14. Boyd, Mrs. Catherine
 16. Costello, John H., labourer
 18. Veitch, John, labourer
 20. Johnston, Joseph, hairdresser
 22. Gillis, John, labourer
 24. Flannigan, Mrs. Kate
 26. McClean, Robt., labourer
 28. McKeown, Wm., labourer
 30. McCann, Isabella
 32. Johnston, Alex., porter
 34. Deane, Mary
..........Mount Street intersects
 36. Cobain, Samuel, labourer
 38. Brittain, Jas., blacksmith
 40. Sproat, Albany
 42. Rea, Wm.
 44. Lewis, David, plater
 46. Sinton, James, labourer
 48. Laverty, John, butcher
 50. Rice, Lewis, shipwright
 52. McCurdy, J., shipwright
 54. Heaney, Robert, labourer
 56. Gildea, Edward, labourer
 58. Johnston, Mrs.
 60. Stewart, A. H., iron moulder
 62. Stewart, A., iron turner
 64. Barron, Robt., student
 66. Miles, Rchd., labourer
 68. Drowe, Richard, carter
 70. Cavan, Jas., fireman
 72. Webster, John, rivetter

Ravenhill Avenue
from Ravenhill Toad to Cregagh Road

                       [right hand side]
       Scott, H. J. & Co., volt works
       Vacant
                         New Terrace
   1. Foster, Jas., upholsterer
   2. Wotherspoon, William, cabinet maker
   3. Stewart, John, cashier
   4. O'Neill, John, bread server
   5. Spence, T., electrical engineer
   6. Mawhinney, H., carpenter
   7. McMeekan, John, manual instructor
   8. Morrow, David
       United Co-operative Baking Society Ltd.
       Ravenhill Preserve Works, A. Millar & Co. Ltd.
       Pullman, John, & Co., linen and handkerchief manufacturers
       Vacant ground
..........Ranelagh Street intersects
205. Irwin, Mrs. Annie
207. Burns, John, engineer
209. Murray, James
211. Pattie, S., chemist & druggist
213. Crawford, Robt., engineer
215. Barker, Miss Jessie
217. Barker, James, shoe maker
..........Lismain Street intersects
219. Dalzell, Saml., litho printer
221. Flannigan, R. G., electrician
223. Wilson, Victor, clerk
225. Poole, Richd., pattern maker
227. Johnston, J. C., stationer
229. Acheson, Robt. H., clerk
231. Hughes, John, tram con.
..........Listowel Street intersects
233. Pepper, James, rivetter
235. Craig, J., warehouseman
237. Moore, Martha
239. Hoy, Annie
241. Kavanagh, C. J., H.M. Customs
243. Davidson, George, clerk
245. Sampson, Jas., carpenter
247. Ard, Wm., upholsterer
249. Elliott, John, builder
251. Vacant
253. Cairns, John, commercial
255. Cairns, John, stationer
257. Pollin, Jas., solicitor's apprentice
259. Robinson, R., rivetter
261. Baxter, Wm., druggist
263. Dornan, Kate
265. Thompson, Jas., cabinet maker
267. Stewart, George, baker and confectioner
269. Jeffrey, Wm., saddler
271. Vacant
                       __________

                      [left hand side]
2 to 88. Vacant ground
..........Sunwick Street intersects
 90. Young, R. T., clerk
 92. Malcolm, A., labourer
 94. Connolly, J. F., bookkeeper
 96. Greggory, George, designer
 98. Stewart, Mrs.
100. Curry, Samuel, porter
102. Thompson, Miss Agnes
104. Campbell, Thos., confectioner
..........Killowen Street intersects
        Holmes, John, & Co. Ltd., mineral water manufacturers
106. Morrow, W. J., painter
108. Graham, Thos., R.I.C.
110. Quincey, Elijah, traveller
112. Bell, Thomas, clerk
114. Davidson, T. J., accountant
116. Crawford, Robt. A., joiner
118. Skimin, Mrs. Louisa
120. Busby, James, clerk
122. Jackson, Jas., police man
124. Windrim, Alex., watch maker
126. Gatehouse, E., chemist
128. Nelson, Wm., clerk
130. McCune, Robert
132. Anderson, Alex., joiner
134. Long, Edmund John
136. Sheldon, R., cabinet maker
        Archer, James, carpenter & builder
        Vacant ground
..........Rosebery Road intersects
        Vacant ground
146. McKee, Mrs. Agnes
148. Keenan, Wm., time keeper
150. Sands, Wm., bread server
152. Curry, Mrs. Annie
154. Jeffrey, Henry, labourer
156. Allen, Wm., labourer
158. McAllister, T., bookkeeper
160. Browne, D., shop assistant
162. Wilson, D. F., bread server
164. Meneilly, Isaac, rngesttr.
166. Bertram, Wm., rivetter
168. Reid, Mrs. Rose
170. Goldthorpe, Thos., joiner
172. Greer, Thos., french polisher
174. Pitkeithly, W. H., iron turner
176. Coffin, Phillip, painter
178. Monroe, Jas., engineer
180. McKay, Allen, engineer
182. Gregg, Jas., iron moulder
184. Rochester, Jas., foreman iron turner
186. Ritchie, D., engineer
188. Cord, Jas., stone cutter
..........Carlington Street intersects
190. McGimpsey, Thos., stoker
192. Reid, Mrs. Ellen
194. Douglas, G., street inspector
196. Stewart, Jas., rent agent
198. Armour, R., street inspector
200. Hall, James
202. Curry, Wm., grocer
204. Munro, J., waggon builder
206. Wasson, W. J., clerk
208. McChesney, Saml., clerk
210. McCluggage, Miss
212. Munn, Wm., joiner
214. Orr, Wm., bookkeeper
216. Higgins, Mrs. Mary
218. McKee, Thomas, R.I.C.
220. McChesney, Saml., fitter
222. Douglas, Samuel, butcher
224. Rea, Wm., traveller
226. Coulter, George, cabinet maker
228. Carson, A., iron turner
230. Turnbull, John, traveller
244. Ewing, Peter, engineer
246. Lynch, W. J., bread server
248. Smith, F. C., engineer
250. McInnes, Duncan, manager
252. McGrath, J., clerk
254. Cowzer, T., draughtsman
256. Smith, Chas., post office official
258. Henry, Mrs. Selina (Celenia in 1910)
260. Kenny, F., engineer
   "    Kenny, C. B., commercial traveller
262. McCartney, Mrs. Selina (Celenia in 1910)
264. Gray, G., warehouseman
266. Halliday, Geo., tailor
268. Watson, Jas., school master
270. Side door

Ravenhill Gardens
off Ravenhill Road

2 to 10. Vacant ground
 12. Briggs, W. J., mineral water manufacturer
 14. Boomer, Edw., warehouseman
 16. Wilks, Randall C., designer
 18. Kennedy, Wm., sea captain
 20. Lowry, John, manufacturers' agent
 22. Milligan, J., ropeworks
                     Ardenlee Cottage
       Carlisle, Fras., dairyman
                  Ropeworks Cottages
   1. McCurry, P., labourer
   2. Vacant
       Ravenhill Ropeworks - Peter Milligan, rope & twine manufacturer

Ravenhill Park
[left hand side]

                           Anna-Ville
       McBride, Robt., superintendent house cleansing department, City Hall
                            Elsemere
       Miskelly, Joseph, traveller
                           Doreevoh
       Porter, Jams, manager
       House in course of erection
                           Islandreagh
       Wilson, Wm., clerk
                            Kylemore
       Walsh, Wm. Jas., architect
                            Aldersyde
       Watson, Samuel C., manager
                              Innisfail
       Martin, Robert, cashier
                            Barriscote
       Archer, James, carpenter and builder
                           Springbank
       Mitchell, Joseph S.
                               Cuan
       Stewart, William, grain and potato merchant
                             Elvinside
       McWatters, Mrs.
       Vacant villa
                             Highbury
       Pook, G. W., tourist agent
                         Richmond Villa
       Vacant villa
       Christie, James, plater
                          __________

                        [right hand side]
                            Mayfield
       Carney, Mrs. Ellen
                           Westwood
       Chambers, Robert, M.D.
                               Dacre
       Nicholas, Rev. Wm., D.D.
                            Laurelbank
       Wright, Wm., secretary Irish Union Y.M.C.A.'s
                            Castleville
       Gardiner, D. E., traveller
                             Ellerslie
       Bailey, Robert, solicitor
                          Avonbloom
       Dunn, Mrs. Elizabeth
                              Tolka
       Oughton, Henry, accountant
                            Frontinic
       McDowell, Robt., linen business
                             Bethulie
       Carnaghan, Hugh, meter inspector
                             Auburn
       Rilley, John, retired district inspector R.I.C.
                             Cabra
       Sinton, David, works department City Hall
       Houses in course of erection

Ravenhill Road
from Albertbridge Road to Ormeau Road

                       [right hand side]
 1a. Albertbridge Coach Factory and Rubber Tyre Works - W. P. Cuthbert
 1b. Campbell, W. J., & Son, builders & contractors
   "   Howie, Wm., gate keeper
   "   McIlroy & Foden, cloth finishers, shrinkers, and waterproofers, Lagan Finishing Works
       Thornbury Bros. Ltd., builders and contractors, Lagan Building Works
       Warden & Stewart Ltd., potato merchants - stores
       McConnell's Distillery Ltd.
       McConnell's Brewery Ltd.
..........Dan's Row intersects
 19. Haslett, Wm., grocer
21 to 25. Ravenhill Road National School - Wm. Harbinson, prin.; Miss Falconer, principal of infant school
..........McMullan's Lane intersects
 27. Doran, H. J., publican
 29. Carlisle, Mary, grocer
 31. Dowdall, Agnes, confectioner and tobacconist
 33. Woods, John, carter
 35. McBride, Jas., brick layer
 37. McBride, Jno., carpenter
 39. Reilly, John J., provision merchant
 41. Molloy, John, labourer
..........Bennett's Place intersects
 43. Carlisle, Jos., mechanic
 45. Sloan, Margaret
 47. Swan, Robert, smith
49, 51. Bennett, J., grocer
 53. Ranson, A., lamp lighter
 61. Lilley, Robt., joiner
 63. McLunie, Annie, confectioner
 65. King, Jno., hardware and drapery
..........Ballarat Street intersects
67, 69. Bennett, Wm., pawn broker and jeweller
..........Bendigo Street intersects
 79. Pierce, Robt., grocer & cycle agent
 81. Johnston, Geo., druggist
 83. Murray, John, fruiterer & confectioner
 85. Vacant
 87. Campbell, Jas., draper
..........Dunvegan Street intersects
 89. Stewart, W. G., grocer & provision merchant
   "   Ravenhill Road Post Office - W. G. Stewart, sub postmaster
 91. Vacant
 93. Ferguson, Miss C., grocer
 95. Walsh, John, storeman
 97. McMaster, John, hair dresser
 99. Howlett, Wm., stationer
..........Carrington Street intersects
101. Reid, Mrs.
103. Kernohan, S., boot maker
105. Gunn, Thos., R.I.C.
107. Saunders, J. W., gas fitter
109. Donnelly, Hugh, confectioner
111. Miller, R., painter
..........Park Parade intersects
                   Ormeau Park Lodge
        Rea, G., park ranger
                            Oakleigh
        Smith, D. J., superintendent of Corporation Gas Works
        Ormeau Golf Club
..........Park Road intersects
                        Dinanew House
151. MacMillan, Rev. J., M.A., D.D., minister Cooke Centenary Church
                          Beechmount
153. Winnington, E., brass founder
155. Johnson, John
157. Hickey, M., officer of inland revenue
..........North Parade intersects
                    Ballynafeigh House
159. Burrows, Annie
..........South Parade intersects
                         Rydalmere
161. McCullough, Mrs. Elizabeth
163. Moncrieff, J. A., insurance agent
165. Arnold, J., com. traveller
..........St. Jude's Avenue intersects
                    St. Jude's Terrace
331. Hamilton, Robert
333. Moore, Mrs. C.
                        India House
335. Lindsay, Wm., collector
..........Fitzwilliam Avenue intersects
                        Rossgarragh
337. McCullough, J., com. traveller
                          Dunsford
339. Gibson, Robt., grocer
341. Rosario National Schools - Boys, Wm. Muldoon, principal. Girls, Miss O'Shea, principal
                        __________

                       [left hand side]
   2. Smyth, Joseph, publican
   4. Rea, John, confectioner and tobacconist
   6. McGrady, Lizzie
   8. Killough, John, fitter
 10. Bell, Geo., yardman
 12. Boyles, Wm., linen lapper
..........George's Street intersects
                     Empress Buildings
   1. Parker, Mrs. Elizabeth
   2. Dempsey, Maria
   3. Stevens, Denis, baker
   4. Farley, James, cooper
..........Empress Street intersects
 22. Lilburn, John, packer
 24. Esler, Alex., gasfitter
 26. Blakely, Francis, house and church painter
 28. McGrath, Miss, confectioner
..........Moore Street intersects
 30. Walsh, Mary, publican
 32. Weir, Mary Ann
..........Murray's Place intersects
 34. Campbell, Alexr., baker
 36. Quinn, Mary
 38. Crooks, Hugh, tailor
..........Wallace's Row intersects
40a. Shields, Robt., caretaker
       Campbell, W. J., & Son, yard
 40. McVeigh, John, tailor
 42. Kitchen, Mrs. Margaret
44a. McBride, F., clerk
       Baltic Timber and Cooperage Co. Ltd., Wallace Orchard, Managing director; res., Oakleigh, Belmont
 44. Dillon, Ellen
 46. Adair, Elizabeth
 48. Holmes, Eleanor
 50. McShane, M., carter
 52. McMichael, H., sawyer
 54. McClelland, Henry, labourer
 56. McMillan, Charlotte
 58. Dunlop, Mrs. Sarah
 60. Nelson, Wm., labourer
 62. Norwood, Saml., moulder
64a. Stewart, George, baker
64b. Shanks, J., cabinet maker
 64. Mallon, Jas., labourer
 66. Moore, James, labourer
 68. Boutree, Ann Jane
 70. Smith, Saml., labourer
 72. Brady, Fras., boot maker
74, 76. McNeill, A., chimney sweep
 78. McCarthy, Henry, labourer
 80. Hamilton, John, labourer
 82. McVeigh, James, labourer
 84. Hunter, S., smith's helper
 86. Ritchie, Wm., brick layer
88, 90. Dunn, Mary A., green grocer
..........Shamrock Street intersects
 96. Hannigan, Cath., spirit grocer
 98. Murray, D., cooper
100. Anderson, James
102. Thompson, R., coachman
104. Greer, John, printer
106. Gunning, John, carrier
..........Glentoran Street intersects
110. Breen, Mrs.
112. Stewart, John, tailor
                     Glentoran View
114. Taylor, Archibald, fitter
116. Smyth, R., engineer
118. Black, B., boot maker
120. Walsh, Robt., porter
122. Shannon, Jos., fruiterer
124. King, J., & Son, newsagents
126. McKee, Lena, butcher
128, 130. Morris, A., pharmaceutical chemist, M.P.S.I.
..........My Lady's Road intersects
                        Ravenbank
132. Whyte, S. H., M.D., surgeon
134. Bell, W. W., confectioner and tobacconist
136. Stanley & Co., drapers
   "    Melville & Co. Ltd., funeral and posting establishment (branch)
138. Wisley, Jas., spirit grocer
..........Richardson Street intersects
                   Monyglass Terrace
140. McCourt, Miss, publican
                        Fern Villas
142. Smith, T., engine works clerk
144. Kernaghan, S., gas stoker
146. Thompson, J., fruiterer
148. Wright, Robt., butcher
150. Vacant
..........Donard Street intersects
152. Vacant
154. McClelland, Mrs. Lizzie
156. Collins, J. H., inspector Harbour Police
158. McCrum, S., iron founder
..........London Street intersects
162. Meares, Mrs. Margaret
164. Valentine, Mrs. A. E.
166. Krummer, W., French pastry cook
168. Yates, Robt., joiner
170. McCormick, Robt., plater
172. McCormick, Jas., gardener
..........Dublin Street intersects
174. Kane, John, ex-sergt. R.I.C.
176. Chapman, Rev. J. H., Church of Ireland
178. Campbell, R., shirt cutter
180. Ditty, W. S., accountant
182. Hayes, Wm., clerk
184. Crozier, T., builder
..........Toronto Street intersects
186. Adams, J. C., M.D., surgeon
188. Patterson, Wm. J., carpenter
190. Abernethy, Jno., chemist
192. Sullivan, Jas. C., bookkeeper
194. Stewart, Wm. J., teacher
..........Delaware Street intersects
                    Parkview Terrace
196. Gilchrist, Donald, plater
198. Wilson, J. T., postal official
200. Tutin, Thos., engineer
202. Hodge, Rev. James
204. Stewart, Thos., accountant
204a. Carlile, Mrs. Elizabeth
..........Rochester Street intersects
206. Moore, Wm., bookkeeper
208. Courtney, Geo., traveller
210. Hill, C. A., accountant
212. Semple, James, clerk
214. Twinem, W. G., draper
..........Florida Street intersects
        Ravenhill Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. J. Ross, 1 Ravenhill Terrace
..........Ravenhill Avenue intersects
                    Ravenhill Terrace
234. Ross, Rev. John, minister, Ravenhill Presbyterian Church
236. Stevenson, W., commercial traveller
238. Vacant
                         Hopeview
240. McKenna, Henry, proprietor Albert Hotel
242, 244. Vacant
                       Ashfield House
282. Scott, Miss
                        Knock Croom
284. Woodside, J., consulting engineer
                          Hazel Villa
286. Wilson, Jas., merchant tailor
                        Ashbourn Villa
288. Martin, Theo., designer
                         Prospect Villa
290. Auld, Mrs.
                         Fairview Villa
292. Barnes, Wm. T., consulting engineer
                          Eveline Villa
298. Johnston, Samuel, Inspector, Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
                         Albert Villa
300. Youdele, John, representative Thomas Cook & Son, Royal Avenue
                           Labona
302. Johnstone, James
                        Myrtle Bank
304. Vacant
                     Deramore Tower
308. Rea, T. H., builder
                       Redenhall Villa
310. McGowan, Thomas
                      Alexandra Villa
312. Baird, W. J., boot warehouse
                          Fern Villa
314. McIntyre, David, builder
                         The Hamlet
316. Dalzell, John
        The Ravenhill Brickworks - Thos. H. Rea, proprietor
318. McCandless, R. J., manager
320. Skerry, Jacob B., draper
322. Savage, Arthur
                        Glengahan
324. Byers, W. H., traveller
..........Ravenhill Gardens intersects
                        Ardenlee
326. Marshall, James, manager Singer Sewing Machine, Co. Ltd.
..........Ardenlee Avenue intersects
                        Hollybank
328. Forrester, J. V., wine merchant
                        Woodside
330. Clark, R. S., merchant tailor
                      Anchor Lodge
332. Lewis, Wm. J., clerk
                         Ardamine
334. Morath, Jno., manager
336. Kee, Samuel E., chemist
338. Bell, H. R.
340. Leighton, S., manager
                    Ardamine House
        Cooke, W., fruit merchant
                  Wellington Crescent
344. Hanson, Rev. W. J., Albertbridge Congregational Church
346. Reid, Mrs.
348. Firth, Mrs. Ellen
350. Vacant
352. McAfee, Walter, clerk
354. Flinn, J. W., Admiralty overseer
356. Andrews, Thos., commercial traveller
358. Vacant
                     Victoria Crescent
360. Ferguson, Hy., com. for oaths
362. Vacant
364. Heney, W., linen merchant
366. Fitzsimons, W. H., chartered accountant
368. Cunningham, F., cashier
370. Thomas, L. J., Royal Navy
372. Woods, F., foreign traveller
374a. Pearson, Wm., book binder
                     Woodbine Cottage
374. McBride, T. R., master plumber
376. Cosgrove, Mary Ann
                         Olive Cottage
382. McCready, Jas., beamer
                    Bamford's Cottages
384. Bamford, Mrs.
                       Malone Mount
386. Bamford, Walter, coal merchant
                         Beechfield
390. Thompson, Arth., handkerchief manufacturer
                          Elmgrove
392. Forsythe, Jas., jeweller
                      Robie's Cottage
398. Robie, Drummond, fitter
                          Corunna
400. Moore, Jas., architect
                         Mount Ovid
402. Gelston, John F., district inspector R.I.C.
                          The Links
404. Scott, Mrs. Sarah
404a. King, Alex., coal merchant
                         Hughendene
406. Smallwood, Geo. W., director of S. D. Neill Ltd.
   "    Bell, Hugh, wholesale beer dealer
..........Ravenhill Park intersects
408. Burke, Mrs. Elizabeth
410. Scott, J. E., manufacturers' agent
                     Fox Lodge Cottage
        Hughes, Mrs. Rose
                      Fox Lodge House
        Sisters of Nazareth - Mother Superioress
                          Cherryvale
        McCausland, W., tea merchant
                     Cherryvale Lodge
        Carser, Hugh, coachman
                     Cherryvale Villas
620. Fetherstonhaugh, J. A., linen business
622. Hamilton, Jas., commercial traveller
                             Upton
624. Courtney, John, builder
..........Rosetta Park intersects
                            Roskeen
626. Harbison, Mrs.
                            Clondara
628. McKee, Saml., estate agent
                          Loretta Villa
630. McDonnell, J. J., J.P., architect, M.R.I.A.I.
                              Alberta
632. Haslett, Wm., druggist

Ravenhill Street
off My Lady's Road

   1. Johnston, Joseph, grocer
   3. Vacant
   5. Chambers, Mrs.
   7. Chambers, Jas., buyer
   9. Nicholson, John, fitter
 11. Tomilson, Wm. J., labourer
 13. McMillen, Mrs. Elizabeth
 15. Morrison, Geo., hardware merchant
                          __________

   2. Seeds, Mrs. Sarah
   4. Rodgers, Jas., engineer
   6. McComb, Samuel, painter
   8. Houston, T., linen lapper
 10. Rippin, W., hotel porter
 12. Seaton, Donald, store keeper
 14. Walker, Fred. H., meter inspector
 16. Frazer, A. H., R.I.C.
 18. Browne, A. J., time keeper
 20. Owens, W., pattern maker
 22. Byrne, John, pawn broker
 24. McKee, David, gardener
 26. Pollock, John, checker
 28. Rodgers, R. J., labourer
 30. McMahon, Allen, joiner
 32. Robinson, Robert
 34. McNab, Andrew, fitter

Ravenscroft Avenue
from Newtownards Road to Upper Beersbridge Road

 1a. White, John, assistant superintendent Prudential Assurance Company
   1. Sherlock, Jas., compositor
   3. Gill, Mrs.
   5. Megaw, John, school teacher
..........Laburnum Street intersects
                     Salisbury Terrace
   7. Thornbury, T., builder
   9. Shanks, John, engineer
 11. McBride, Alexander, cart and waggon builder
 13. Dickson, James
..........Ravenscroft Street intersects
 15. Morrison, Wm. J., engineer
 17. Ferris, Wm., head gardener
..........Queen Victoria Street intersects
                     Carelton Terrace
 23. McAdam, John, city missionary
 25. Irvine, John, caterer
 27. Gardiner, Jas., flax buyer
 29. Gardiner, W. J.
..........Bloomdale Street intersects
                   St. James' Terrace
 31. Reid, Wm. J., engineer
 33. Moorhead, J., I. R. Officer
 35. Connery, Saml., rivetter
 37. Martin, H., general carrier
..........Brook Street intersects
                       Brook Terrace
 39. Smith, Edwin, pensioner
 41. McClurg, W., com. traveller
 43. McIntosh, Peter, plater
 45. Logan, Saml., missionary
 47. Wallace, Hugh
..........Uniondale Street intersects
       Ravenscroft N.S., W. C. Boyd, principal
                       Hazelbank Villa
       Boyd, W. C.
..........Ulsterdale Street intersects
..........Rosebery Street intersects
..........Battenberg Street intersects
..........Elmdale Street intersects
..........Avondale Street intersects
                         __________

   2. Adams, Charlotte, restaurant
   4. Vacant
   "   Co-Operative Hall
   "   Christian Church
                      Bloomfield Lodge
       Quinn, Joseph, bookkeeper
   8. Orr, R., shoeing forge
       McAvoy, Isaac, carpenter & builder
                      Springhill Terrace
 10. McDonald, Jas., bookkeeper
 12. Stewart, David, blacksmith
 14. Turtle, Mrs. Belinda
 16. Phillips, R. E., master mariner
                          Maryville
       Byrne, Daniel, traveller
                       Counsel Villa
       Townsley, Wm., publican
..........Lena Street intersects
                          Harteville
 36. Whitley, Wm., manager
 38. Darragh, Wm. W., post office clerk
 40. Young, Edward, designer
 42. Cunningham, J., cashier
..........Chobham Street intersects
..........Beechwood Street intersects
..........Crystal Street intersects
..........Moorefield Street intersects
..........Mooregate Street intersects
                     Cyprus Crescent
 86. Thompson, Mrs.
 88. Vacant
 90. Steele, Thos., bread server
 92. Patton, R., foreman plater
 94. Cully, Wm. John, boiler maker
..........Lovatt Street intersects

Ravenscroft Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Anderson, Mrs.
   3. Ayre, Robert, rivetter
   5. Bell, S., brick layer
   7. Thompson, Henry, labourer
   9. Adams, Walter, cabinet maker
 11. McKenna, Wm., painter
 13. Laverty, James
 15. Smith, F., bar man
 17. McGookin, John, driller
 19. Agnew, James, joiner
 21. Mulligan, Mrs.
 23. Clarke, Thos., machine man
                          __________

   2. McNeill, Mrs.
   4. McArthur, Wm., labourer
   6. McKimm, Chas., joiner
   8. McKenna, Wm., painter
 10. McKee, Jas., labourer
 12. Smyth, William, clerk
 14. McLaughlin, D., rivetter
 16. Wilson, Jas., bookkeeper
 18. Robinson, Annie
 20. Walsh, J., engine driver
 22. Fulton, Robert, carter
 24. Cummins, Wm., painter

Ravensdale Street
off Castlereagh Road

   1. Halliday, Mrs. Elizabeth
   3. McKittrick, J., labourer
   5. Stevenson, Robt., moulder
   7. Fitzsimmons, John, labourer
   9. Young, John, winding master
 11. Patton, James, sawyer
 13. McBride, Richard, painter
 15. Strang, John, engine driver
..........Jonesborough Street intersects
 17. Brady, Terence, spirit grocer
 19. Murphy, Adw., red leader
 21. Magowan, Wm., carter
 23. Allen, Emily
 25. Cowdy, Jas., linen lapper
 27. Hanna, Hugh, labourer
 29. Reid, Thos., labourer
 31. Hughes, Mrs. Annie
 33. Fullerton, Henry, labourer
 35. Proctor, Wm. J., labourer
 37. McWilliams, James, labourer
 39. Glass, Thos., labourer
 41. Turner, John, labourer
 43. Vacant
 45. Moreland, Jos., labourer
 47. Reid, Robt., labourer
 49. Magennis, John, labourer
                           __________

   2. Leinster, James, labourer
 2a. Wilson, David
   4. Brown, James, carpenter
   6. Cooper, George, gardener
   8. Reid, Henry, carter
 10. Parsons, Samuel, baker
 12. Jamison, Robt., labourer
 14. Thompson, Andw., carpenter
 16. Radcliffe, Jos., labourer
 18. Dawson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 20. Dickson, Mary
 22. Vacant
 24. Brown, Thos., labourer
 26. Edwards, George
 28. Little, George, warehouseman
 30. Boyce, David, labourer
 32. Downey, Robt., baker
 34. Graham, Jas., painter
 36. Herdman, John, labourer
 38. Reid, Wm., labourer
 42. McMurdock, Robt., pntr.
 44. Bailie, John, labourer
 46. Gray, Jane
 48. Skates, Wm., labourer
 50. Mills, John, labourer
 52. Jessiman, David, compositor
 54. Cooke, Robt., labourer
 56. Hunter, James
 58. Thompson, David, labourer
 60. Robinson, W. J., labourer
 62. Mateer, Wm., labourer
 64. Richardson, Elizabeth
 66. Nugent, Fredk., labourer
 68. Johnston, A., flax dresser
 70. Johnston, James, labourer
 72. McCullough, Dora
 74. Roberts, David, labourer
 76. McCrea, Wm., hackle setter
 78. Francey, Thos., labourer
 80. Berry, John, labourer
 82. Johnston, T. J., brick layer
 84. Smyth, John, labourer
 86. Harvey, George, rivetter
 88. Fulton, Catherine
 90. Dean, Wm., labourer
 92. Cooper, John, flax dresser

Redcar Street
off Woodstock Road

1, 3, 5. Bell, A., & Sons, Ltd., Castlereagh Laundry - City Office, 12 Arthur Street
7 to 35. Vacant ground
 37. Vacant
 39. Hoy, Edwin, brick layer
 41. McClean, Mrs.
 43. Skillen, Thos., labourer
 45. Balmer, John, bread server
 47. Rea, David, cutter
 49. Sharpe, Mrs.
 51. Larmour, Matthew
 53. Kirkpatrick, R. A., wood cutter
 55. McDowell, R.
 57. Woods, Isaac, driller
 59. Cheater, Isaac, fitter
 61. Balfour, John, joiner
 63. Pepper, Saml., cloth passer
 65. Breenan, Mrs.
 67. Coey, Samuel, clerk
 69. Edmond, John
 71. Buckley, Ernest, traveller
 73. Smyth, Henry, labourer
 75. Johnston, Francis E., insurance agent
 77. Miller, Alex., caterer
                          __________

   2. Browne, Robert, joiner
   4. Riddell, Agnes
   6. Robinson, Joseph
   8. Stephens, G. W., checker
 10. Shields, James, joiner
 12. Kirkwood, D., joiner
 14. Archer, Wm., electrician
 16. Walker, W., coppersmith
 18. Mansell, Geo., clerk
 20. Mahon, Ellen
 22. Craig, John, engineer
 24. Mansell, F. W., cutter
 26. Jamieson, Jas., prudential assurance agent
 28. Carson, W. J., linen lapper
 30. Rees, Geo., paper hanger
 32. Craig, Wm., clerk
 34. Logan, John, sailor
 36. Vacant
 38. Jackson, J. Alex., coach builder
 40. Hewitt, Hugh, caulker
 42. Summerville, J., cloth passer
 44. Jeffers, J. A., joiner
 46. Kyle, John, joiner
 48. Cordner, Robt., peat merchant
 50. Mills, W. R., bread server
..........Euston Street intersects
 54. Ferguson, W. J., R.I.C.
 56. Evans, A., rivetter
 58. Boyd, Wm. J., fitter
 60. Hedley, John, baker
 62. Pearson, Henry, printer
 64. Johnston, Johtn, joiner
 66. McGovern, Michl., law clerk
 68. Robb, Wm., plumber
 70. McCrea, Jane
 72. Breenan, Robt., labourer
 74. Nicholson, R., bread server
 76. Houston, James, carter
 78. Clark, James
 80. Hanlon, P., horse dealer
 82. McConnell, Robt., mechanic
 84. Maginn, Chas., pattern maker
 86. Bingham, Mrs. Ann
 88. Faulkner, Thos., paper ruler
 90. Leith, Thos., painter
 92. Perry, Richard, clerk
 94. Morrison, Wm., joiner
 96. Allen, Mrs. Sarah
 98. Hanna, Andrew
100. McKibbin, Samuel, joiner

Reformatory Avenue
off Lisburn Road

   1. Allen, Saml., signalman
   3. Simpson, Hugh, carter
   5. Jefferson, James
   7. North, William
   9. Poulson, Jno., coachman
 11. Toner, Arthur, coachman
       Gate Lodge - Thomas Seaton, gardener
       Malone Protestant Reformatory - James Lee, manager. School Masters - J. W. Paul, James Watson, John Patterson and James Bridges

Regent Street
Trinity Street to Denmark Street

       Clifton Street Schools - Principal, W. A. Young; caretaker, Thos. Owen Hill
   1. Glass, John Henry
   3. Hamill, John, cooper
   5. Vacant
   7. Brown, John, stevedore
   9. Walsh, E., labourer
 11. Christie, Wm., labourer
 13. Gillespie, S., hardware assistant
 15. Gordon, Mrs.
 17. Topping, Wm., foreman
 19. McCann, P., billiard marker
 21. Watson, Chas., shop assistant
 23. Hawthorne, James, commercial traveller
 25. Stewart, Chas., builder
 27. Back entrance to Clifton Street Orange Hall - Caretaker, Wm. Waring
                         __________

       Trinity St. Reformed Presbyterian (Covenanting) Church - Pastor, Rev. Prof. Jas. Dick, M.A.
   2. O'Neill, John, seaman
   4. Hegarty, Mrs.
..........Concord Street intersects
..........Stanhope Street intersects
   6. Lindsay, Hugh, publican
   8. Vacant
       Braithwaite & Son's Stores
 10. McFall, Jas., furniture maker
 12. McCallister, E. A.
 14. Haywood, G., commissionaire
 16. Mitchell, Elizabeth
 18. Harrison, W., gate keeper
 20. Payne, Henry, traveller
 22. Murphy, Jas., shop assistant
 24. Thompson, Miss
 26. Johnston, H., ex-sgt. R.I.C.
 28. Dobie, George, bleacher
 30. Fowler, Mrs.
 32. Slowey, John, ex-sergeant R.I.C.
 34. Montgomery, Jos., chemist
 36. Fullerton, Jas., brick layer
 38. Brown, R. H., millwright
 40. Perry, James, clerk
 42. McEnteer, Michael, R.I.C., pensioner
 44. Kirk, James, mate
 46. Malloy, Martha
 48. Butler, John, bread server
 50. Robinson, Annie
 52. Quirey, Mrs.
 54. Waring, Holt, foreman
 56. Campbell, Mary Jane
 58. Vacant
 60. Stewart, John
 62. Moss, Mrs.
 64. Herst, Mary Jane
 66. Megarry, James, grocer

Regent Street Lower
Upper Library Street to Trinity Street

       Carrick House - Belfast Corporation Model Lodging House - John McClatchey, superintendent
 2a. McConnell, R. J., & Co., yard and stores

Reid Street
off Cregagh Road

                       [right hand side]
   1. Lilburn, James, clerk
   3. Sloan, J., sanitary inspector
   5. Armstrong, Andw., tailor
   7. Graham, J., iron moulder
   9. Duff, H., assistant warehouseman
 11. Crossley, Thos., carpenter
 13. Reynolds, Mrs. Mary E.
 15. Logan, John, seaman
 17. Kiernan, Philip, R.I.C.
 19. Patton, Arthur, baker
 21. Twaddle, Wm., boiler maker
 23. Simpson, John, engine driver
                        __________

                       [left hand side]
   2. Walker, James, joiner
   4. McDougall, Thos., driller
   6. Green, Wm. S., cabinet maker
   8. McKay, Patk., carpenter
 10. Paisley, Jane
 12. Brown, Hy., pawn broker
 14. McCaw, R., warehouseman
 16. Girvan, Wm., iron turner
 18. Caldwell, W. J., postman
 20. Jordan, Thos., machine ruler
 22. Saunderson, R. J., iron turner
 24. Sloan, Jas., engineer
 26. Heenan, Mrs. Grace
 28. Foy, Geo., clerk
 30. Seddon, Noah, clerk
 32. Oliver, Henry, fitter
 34. Rochester, George, iron turner
 36. Carter, W., serg. R.I.C.

Renfrew Street
Rowland Street to City Street

   1. Glass, Richard, labourer
   3. Morrison, Isaac, labourer
   5. Lynas, Andrew, labourer
   7. Smyth, W., labourer
   9. Smith, Mrs. Deborah
 11. Dyas, Frank, butcher
 13. Kerr, Jas., labourer
 15. McCutcheon, Danl., sawyer
 17. Black, Samuel, labourer
 19. Daly, Samuel, labourer
 21. McCloskey, W. J., rougher
 23. Kerr, Sarah
 25. Kane, James, labourer
 27. Hamilton, Henry, labourer
 29. Nellins, Wm., labourer
 31. Sloan, John, labourer
 33. Patterson, William
 35. Anderson, W. J., box maker
 37. Cleeland, F., lamp lighter
 39. Waddell, Wm., sawyer
 41. Waddell, Thos., labourer
 43. Law, Jane
 45. Thompson, D., labourer
 47. Williamson, W. J., labourer
 49. Williamson, Wm., labourer
 51. Toal, W., labourer
 53. Cahoon, W. G., labourer
 55. James, Alfred, carter
                         __________

   2. Simpson, M., carpenter
   4. McCracken, W. J., carpenter
   6. Stewart, Robert, carter
   8. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 10. Clewlo, Thomas, labourer
 12. Kingsberry, George, labourer
 14. Carson, Wm., labourer
 16. Nelson, Thomas, labourer
 18. Costley, Jas., carter
 20. Patton, Thomas, rougher
 22. Stranex, Joseph, labourer
 24. Reid, Thomas, labourer
 26. McCullough, Wm., labourer
 28. Armstrong, Mrs. Eliza
 30. Smith, Joseph, tailor
 32. Coote, Thomas, labourer
 34. Mullan, Albert
 36. Madden, Wm.
..........Boyne Square intersects

Renwick Street
off Sandy Row

   1. Darragh, Mrs. Eliza
   3. Skelly, Wm., labourer
   5. Hanna, Wm., gardener
   7. Magee, Mrs. Sarah Jane
   9. McWhirr, Mrs. Sarah
 11. McGinley, Mrs. Annie
 13. Campbell, Mrs. Catherine
 15. Brown, Tim., coachman
 17. McBride, Mrs.
 19. Donald, Thomas, labourer
                          __________

2, 4. Yards
   6. Hamilton, R., carpenter

Ribble Street
off Newtownards Road

       Side door
   1. Murphy, Jas., labourer
   3. Hanna, R., labourer
   5. Campbell, Chas., caulker
   7. Mathews, W. J., carter
   9. McCullough, W. J., moulder
 11. Higginson, Thos., labourer
 13. Minnis, S., labourer
 15. Inch, Thomas, labourer
 17. Jeffers, Fred, carpenter
 19. McKee, Mrs.
 21. McKevney, Jas., weaver
 23. Dougan, George, dealer
 25. Mitchell, John, fire brigade
 27. Ralph, Wm., shipwright
 29. Woods, Wm., draper
 31. Jameson, Wm., labourer
 33. Bothwell, John, shoe maker
 35. Shackles, Fred., driller
 37. Dickson, William, butcher
 39. Lee, J. J., R.I.C.
 41. Craig, John, clerk
 43. Walker, Robt., cabinet maker
 45. McDonald, R., coppersmith
 47. Fairlie, Mrs.
 49. Atkinson, H., ship carpenter
 51. McMillan, Thos., plumber
53, 55. O'Neill, A. B., spirit grocer
                        __________

 2a. Neill, Wm., linen lapper
   2. McKittrick, Mary
   4. Young, William
   6. Cordner, Susan
   8. Riordan, Danl., brick layer
 10. Irvine, Jas., brick layer
 12. Johnstone, Wm., caulker
 14. McDavitt, Wm., fitter
 16. Bell, Mrs.
 18. Gordon, Jane
 20. Brown, Fred., joiner
 22. Lemon, Mrs.
 24. Bothwell, Jas., labourer
 26. Crilly, R., labourer
 28. Lemon, R. J., carpenter
 30. McBriars, Jas., iron turner
 32. Holland, Eliza Jane
 34. Taylor, Wm., iron turner
 36. McKevney, Jas., weaver
 38. Davidson, T., tram conductor
 40. Jens, John, slater
 42. Robinson, Chas., caulker
 44. Harden, P., rivetter
 46. Harden, R., rivetter
 48. Ross, Percy, boiler smith
 50. Hayes, Sarah
 52. O'Reilly, T., watchman
 54. Smith, Chas., electrician
 56. Hamilton, Jas., brush maker

Richardson Street
from Ravenhill Road to Canada Street

                       [Right hand side]
 1a. Side door
   1. Templeton, Annie
   3. Backhouse, Thos., painter
   5. Sprowart, G. B., electric engineer
   7. Murphy, Fras., musician
   9. Hall, William, foreman
 11. Green, Richard, foreman
 13. McCaughan, Jas., painter
 15. Stewart, Samuel, joiner
 17. Boyce, Samuel, baker
 19. McLay, Andrew, fitter
 21. Larmour, Jas., iron moulder
 23. McCullagh, Ezekiel, plumber
 25. Vacant
       The Lagan Village National School - Principal, T. O'Connor
..........Ravenhill Street intersects
 47. Boland, Robt., checker
 49. Clarke, J., ship carpenter
 51. Reid, Wm., engine driver
 53. Merriott, H. J., ship carpenter
 55. Ellis, Henry, harbour constable
 57. Rudd, Arthur, moulder
 59. Toomey, Maurice, R.I.C.
 61. Mehaffy, D., clerk
 63. Molloy, Michael, R.I.C.
 65. Albin, C., salesman
 67. Henry, John, labourer
 69. Simpson, R., cabinet maker
 71. McVeigh, Brown, clerk
 73. Pinkerton, G., bookkeeper
 75. Bell, Wm., carpenter
 77. Aldworth, John, pensioner
 79. Clifford, Mary
 81. Kissick, Wm. J., clerk
 83. Caughey, Edward, labourer
 85. McDonald, Alex., brick layer
 87. Bell, Charles, engineer
 89. Boston, Joseph, fitter
 91. Atkinson, J., painter
 93. Reid, Robt., assistant grocer
                         __________

                     Richmond Terrace
   2. Side door
   4. Weir, John, cooper
   6. Moore, Mrs. Martha
   8. Foreman, Edward
 10. Coyle, Mrs. Annie
 12. Pink, Isabella
 14. Ritchie, Jas. J., book binder
 16. Bell, Robert, joiner
 18. Murphy, John, tailor
 20. Mackey, Robert, painter
 22. Murphy, John, tailor
 24. Winward, W. J., iron moulder
 26. Teggart, P., baker
 28. Gordon, Fred., cabinet maker
 30. Sterrett, Wm., mechanic
 32. Nixon, Wm., relieving officer
 34. Cunningham, Jas., labourer
 36. Warwick, N., lithographer
 38. McArthur, George, tailor
 40. Bedford, Chas., commissionaire
 42. Dickinson, W. H., foreman
 44. Byrne, Thos., labourer
 46. Winter, Danl., com. agent
 48. Ritchie, Mrs. Isabella
..........Ravenhill Street intersects
 50. Gilmore, Mrs. Jane
 52. Corr, John, plasterer
 54. Towe, Mrs.
 56. Stevenson, Mrs. Jane
 58. Scott, Wm., wood turner
 60. Hillis, Jas., labourer
 62. Fennery, John, R.I.C.
 64. McKnight, Annie
 66. Pinkerton, Mrs. Margaret
 68. Cartwright, A., cabinet maker
 70. Campbell, Robt., fitter
 72. Hill, Moore, Corporation bath attendant
 74. Gracey, Wm., carpenter
 76. Sinton, R., meter inspector
 78. Gordon, John, carter
 80. Cole, Mrs. Annie
 82. Clifford, Mary
 84. McManmley, Jas., packer
 86. Maloney, Henry, carter
 88. McCallan, Thos. H., clerk
 90. Kearney, John, saddler
 92. Miles, John, labourer
 94. Winder, W. P., boiler maker
 96. Greer, E. J., joiner
 98. Kelly, Thomas, labourer
100. Swan, Douglas, driller
102. Campbell, Ellen, spirit grocer

Richmond Lane
Off Antrim Road

       Smyth, R., builder & contractor

Richmond Park
off Stranmillis Road

   1. Ireland, J., woollen manufacturer
   2. Corry, Stanley P., Ulster Motor Works, Donegall Street

Richmond Square
off Cavehill Road

   1. Creagh, Miss A. H.
   3. McCrory, Patk., clerk
   5. Taylor, Jas., park keeper
                         __________

   2. Hatch, G. T., R.I.C.
   4. Lochart, D., weigh master
   6. McCombe, Mary Ann
   8. McParland, J., insurance agent
 10. Connar, L., principal St. Stephen's N.S.
 12. Hutchinson, William

Richmond Street
Woburn Street to Ariel Street

   1. Warnock, Jas., labourer
   3. Porter, John, labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Irwin, Francis, labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Hughes, Martha
 13. Kane, Sarah
 15. Dunbar, Robert (Dunlop, Robert in 1910)
 17. Gourley, Robt., flax dresser
 19. Magee, Margaret
 21. Simpson, Richard, labourer
 23. Wilkinson, Henry
 25. Tweedie, Wm., labourer
 27. McBride, Mrs.
 29. Hutcheson, Mrs.
 31. McAdams, Robert, labourer
 33. Davidson, Agnes
                         __________

   2. Caton, Thomas
   4. Moffatt, Mrs.
   6. McClelland, James
   8. Allison, Oswald, labourer
 10. Storey, Martha
 12. Davis, Mrs.
 14. McGrath, John
 16. McTeggart, William
 18. Arnold, Miss Annie
 20. Anderson, Joseph
 22. Boyd, Mary
 24. Haslett, Thos., labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. McCormick, Mrs.
 30. McCrum, Saml., labourer
 32. McLoughlin, David
34, 36. vacant
 38. Hamilton, Jas., labourer
 40. Vacant
 42. Close, Michael, labourer
 44. Gilmore, Saml., labourer
 46. Wadsworth, Annie
 48. McCormick, Mrs.
 50. Trimble, Mrs.

Ridgeway Street
off Stranmillis Road

   1. Side door
   3. Heggie, J., window cleaner
   5. Thompson, Miss Maggie
   7. Kane, John, linen lapper
   9. Molineaux, W. H., musician
 11. Morrow, Jane
 13. Clydesdale, S., paper ruler
 15. Campbell, Wm., tailor
 17. Ruddick, John, collector
   "   Ruddick, D., assurance agent
 19. Gunn, P., sergt. R.I.C.
 21. Craig, Wm., engineer
 23. Baird, Agnes
 25. Stewart, Jos., upholsterer
 27. Bradshaw, Geo., brick layer
 29. Worth, Arthur, waiter
 31. Beatty, Wm., clerk
                         __________

2 to 12. Vacant
 14. Thrush, Fredk., confectioner
 16. Brown, Thos., carpenter
 18. Shaw, George, fitter
 20. Stevenson, A., plumber
 22. Whitford, Richard, head constable R.I.C.
 24. Boyd, George, foreman coppersmith

Riga Street
Crimea Street to Tennent Street

                       [right hand side]
   1. Gateway
   3. Williamson, James, clerk
   5. McCallum, Thomas, tailor
   7. Ireland, Eliza
   9. Gateway
 11. Graham, Robt., motorman
 13. Woods, H., baker
 15. Jackson, Annie
 17. Vacant
 19. Adair, S. J., law clerk
 21. Graham, Robert, carter
 23. Elliott, Matt., labourer
 25. Taylor, D., linen lapper
 27. Stewart, J., clerk
 29. Park, Rebecca
 31. Curran, John, car driver
 33. Wilson, William John
 35. Hill, Richard, carter
 37. Sloan, Robt., traveller
 39. Hatfield, H. W., confectioner
..........Snugville Street intersects
 41. Clarke, E., Miss
 43. Watt, J., baker
 45. Hayes, M. (Hay, John, labourer in 1910)
 47. McKeown, John, painter
 49. Hall, Malcolm, traveller
 51. Bill, Eliza
 53. Pedlow, John, labourer
 55. Gibson, J., carter
 57. Gunning, M., seaman
 59. Murdock, W., cementer
 61. Armstrong, Mrs. Agnes
 63. Vacant
 65. White, W. J., tenter
 67. Clements, W. J., labourer
 69. Dixon, John, fireman
 71. Loughlin, J. W., fitter
 73. Brown, Hugh, engine fitter
 75. Rutherford, Clara
 71. Loughlin, J. W., fitter ??? (see 71 above)
..........Berlin Street intersects
 77. McKnight, J., storeman
79, 81. Gorman, E., grocer
 83. Entwistle, John Thomas, hackle setter
 85. Lynn, James A., labourer
 87. Ewart, Rachel
 89. Flack, Robert, labourer
 91. Duncan, Wm. J., packer
 93. Ferguson, Margaret
 95. Johnston, A., labourer
 97. Mercer, Jane
 99. McMenemy, S., stone cutter (McMemeny, S., stone cutter in 1910)
101. Atkinson, John, clerk
103. Hodgin, Wm., labourer
105. Cully, Lizzie
107. Queen, R., printer
109. Beattie, J., plasterer
111. Pressdee, John William, photographer
113. Hynds, Saml., machinist
115. Thompson, J., labourer
117. Johnston, R., baker
119. Ash, R., labourer
121. Bill, Hugh, hackler
123. Patterson, Lizzie
125. Baker, Annie
..........Carnan Street intersects
127. Salters, Annie
129, 131. Conway, W., spirit grocer
..........Emerson Street intersects
133. Crawford, R., brick layer
135. Shanks, John, labourer
137. Kennedy, W. J., labourer
139. Skelton, J., labourer
141. Robinson, Mary
143. Lawther, T., fireman
                       __________

   8. Holmes, T., store keeper
 10. Taylor, John, carter
 12. Sinclair, Robt., car owner
 14. Bingham, Jos., labourer
 16. Millar, M., Mrs.
 18. Coleman, Matt J., carter
 20. McAllister, Isabella
..........Snugville Street intersects
 24. Hill, Agnes
 26. Digby, John, carter
 28. McFarlane, John, painter
 30. Brennan, W., carter
 32. McDowell, Margaret
 34. Davidson, John, clerk
 36. Reid, Wm., machine man
 38. Hanlon, T., boot maker
 40. Savage, H., cloth passer
 42. McMullan, J., insurance agent
 44. McPheron, Mary
 46. Adams, R., brick layer
 48. Tully, Jas., brass finisher
 50. Pearce, W., labourer
 52. Hagan, J., labourer
 54. Fiddis, J., labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 56. Brown, Mrs. M.
 58. Laverty, A., seaman
 60. Gordon, R., fitter
 62. McCammon, S., yarn bundler
 64. McClelland, Thos., labourer
 66. Crothers, Lizzie
 68. Lindsay, W. J., fitter
 70. Douglas, Archd., grocer
 72. Webb, James, labourer
 74. Catherwood, Jas., joiner
 76. Duff, Sarah
 78. Taylor, Alex., labourer
 80. Wilkinson, J. W., labourer
 82. Milligan, Samuel, labourer
 84. Heasley, Margaret
 86. McAnelley, Sarah
 88. Braden, S., labourer
 90. Savage, H., cloth passer
 92. Vacant
 94. McGranaghan, C., painter
 96. Davis, Jonathan, labourer
 98. McAlpine, W., labourer
100. Hamilton, Mrs. J.
100a. English, W., labourer
..........Carnan Street intersects
102. Little, Jane
104. Cully, W., labourer
106. Poots, Robert, labourer
..........Emerson Street intersects
108. McGibben, J., painter
110. Dalzell, Sarah Jane
112. Morrison, J., painter
114. Gordon, David, dealer
116. Mallon, J., labourer
118. Ross, Richard, joiner

Riga Street Upper
Off Tennant Street

       McKibben, H. (side door)
       Campbell, John, spirit grocer
..........Dewey Street intersects
..........Acton Street intersects
..........Orkney Street intersects
                         __________

       McAlpine, Janet (side door)
 30. Oliver, H., damask weaver
 32. O'Neill, Agnes, confectioner

Riley's Place
off Cromac Street

   1. Morgan, J., labourer
   3. McMahon, Jas., mechanic
   5. McLaverty, Sarah
   7. Mahony, M., sawyer
   9. Murray, Bridget
 11. Rooney, J., railway porter
 13. Murphy, J., coach builder
 15. McKinney, Felix, waiter
 17. McKeown, J., boot finisher
 19. Rooney, John, dealer
 21. Mullaney, Lizzie
 23. Meharry, Hugh, labourer
 25. Kearns, Jos., labourer
 27. McCue, D., & Co., timber and slate importers, Cregagh Extension Water Scheme Ltd., Cromac Saw Mills
                         __________

   2. Side door
   4. Stewart, Jas., labourer
   6. Price, Catherine
..........Riley's Court intersects
   8. Vacant
 10. Duggan, Bernard, baker
 12. McConnell, Anthony
 14. Smylie, Robt., tenter

Ritchie Street
off York Road

   1. Cameron, Wm., rigger
   3. Murray, D., caretaker
   5. McKay, F., engine driver
   7. Rolley, Jas., joiner
   9. Gateway
 11. Guy, John, rivetter
 13. McNally, Daniel, labourer
 15. Neill, Wm., labourer
 17. Boyd, Robt., motorman
 19. Rush, Andw., red leader
 21. Tate, James A., labourer
 23. Campbell, B., mechanic
 25. Shaw, Jas., dairyman
 27. Conway, Chas., labourer
 29. Stewart, S., fireman
 31. Henderson, T., coal dealer
 33. Bowden, J., plumber
 35. McDowell, W., joiner
 37. Patterson, W., cooper
 39. Vacant
 41. McQuillan, Henry, labourer
 43. Flannagan, Jas., labourer
 45. Sterrett, Geo., labourer
 47. Hughes, Jas., dairyman
                         __________

   2. Stockman, J., smiths' helper
   4. Keer, J., holder up
   6. Ferguson, Jas., carter
   8. Cameron, Mrs. E.
 10. Wallace, T., flax dresser
 12. McAllister, W., labourer
 14. Todd, Mary Jane
 16. Davidson, Samuel, labourer
 18. Whitaker, H., labourer
 20. Harbinson, W. J., engineer
 22. Ferguson, Robert, labourer
 24. Mulholland, G., seaman
 26. McGrandill, John, labourer
 28. Marshall, Alex., seaman
 30. Nicholl, Hugh, labourer
 32. Beattie, Robert, caulker
 34. Rowan, Alex., rivetter
 36. McGavey, Wm., carrier
 38. Scott, George, wood turner

River Terrace
off Cooke Street

   4. Fearon, Chas., carpenter
   6. Murphy, W., cabinet maker
   8. McQuillan, Mary
 10. Halfpenny, Patk., labourer
 12. Grant, Mary
 14. Warren, Wm., clerk
 16. Culbert, Walter, dealer
18, 20. Vacant
 22. Carlisle, Thos., labourer
 26. Neill, Wm., linen lapper
 28. Graham, John, sawyer
 30. McMahon, Mrs.
 32. McMann, Jas., labourer
 34. Stewart, W. J., car owner
 36. Johnston, Robert, labourer
 38. Halfpenny, M., labourer
 40. Farthing, F., cabinet maker
 42. Coleman, Jos., musician
 44. Armstrong, A., labourer
 46. McAuley, Mrs.
 48. Green, Sarah
 50. Gilligan, F., boiler maker
 52. Jones, Thos., carter
 54. McIlveen, Andrew, clerk
 56. Jones, Geo., joiner
 58. Graham, Wm., labourer
 60. McCormick, W., labourer
 62. Martin, Alex., sail maker
 64. Collins, Mary Jane
 66. Robinson, Thos., labourer
 68. Martin, Alex., carter
 70. Bell, Rainey, labourer
 72. Huxley, James, plasterer
 74. McKenna, Thomas, labourer
 76. Donnelly, John, labourer
 78. Murphy, R., compositor
 80. King, Ruth
 82. Stewart, Mrs.
 84. Cahill, Jos., window cleaner

Riversdale Street
Christopher Street to Eldon Street

                       [right hand side]
1, 3. Side door
..........Boundary Street North intersects
                      Riversdale Works
5, 7. Wylie, R., currier and leather belt manufacturer
..........Hopewell Street intersects
   9. Kelly, John, butler
 11. Cooke, John, iron moulder
..........Hudson Street intersects
 13. McKeown & Co., grocers
 15. Mission Hall
 17. Dunn, John, fitter
 19. Redpath, Andw., labourer
 21. Higginson, Fras., labourer
                        __________

                       [left hand side]
..........Boundary Street North intersects
..........Hopewell Street intersects
   6. Bishop, Jas., baker
   8. Vacant
 10. McKee, Robt., labourer
..........Hudson Street intersects
 12. Scott, J., brass moulder
..........Hudson Street intersects
 14. Allen, Mrs. E.
 16. Scott, Robt., shoe maker
 18. Ritchie, John, shoe maker
 20. Thompson, Margaret
 22. Smith, Fredk., sailor

Riverview Street
Stranmillis Street to Ridgeway Street

   1. Young, Robt., instructor, Officers' Training Corps
   3. Arbucle, Jas., paper ruler (Arbuckle?)
   5. Heron, David, R.I.C.
   7. Maxwell, R., jeweller
   9. Scott, Robt., labourer
 11. Foster, James
 13. Faulkner, J. H., assistant rate collector
 15. Riddell, G., plumber
 17. Parkinson, Samuel, shipping clerk
 19. Nelson, Elizabeth
 21. Stanley, Tom, meter inspector 
 23. Bennett, Saml., salesman
 25. Stanley, Alfred
 27. Tyler, A., electric engineer
 29. Cochrane, J., packer
 31. Kane, Maggie
                          __________

   2. Jamieson, Isabella
   4. Flanagan, J., sgt. R.I.C.
   6. Hatton, Alexander (Hutton, Alex., superintendent Peter's Hill Baths in 1910)
   8. Crothers, John, electrician
 10. Stanford, T., segt. R.I.C.
 12. Woods, John, clerk
 14. McLaughlin, M., R.I.C.
 16. Thompson, William
 18. Reid, A. M., commercial traveller
 20. Dawson, W. J., grocer
 22. Harkness, James, R.I.C.
 24. Wallace, Wm., joiner
 26. Foster, F. J., sawyer

Robina Street
Limestone Road to Collyer Street

   1. Harper, Robt., grocer
..........Mackey Street intersects
   3. (Side door) Wilson, Wm.
       Newington Presbyterian Sabbath School
..........Cosgrave Street intersects
..........Osborne Street intersects

Rochester Street
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Crawley, Thos., R.I.C.
   3. Whaley, R. E., foreman portmanteau maker
   5. McCord, Ellen
   7. Mitchell, Mrs.
   9. McCoubrey, W. J., baker
 11. Graham, A., labourer
 13. Madill, T., clerk
 15. Craig, Mrs. J.
 17. Bennett, J. H., clerk
 19. Buick, John, engineer
 21. Bennett, Joseph, R.I.C.
 23. Lappin, Wm., traveller
 25. Hutton, Thos., carpenter
 27. Brown, W., litho printer
 29. McCready, Jos., bookkeeper
 31. Richmond, J., foreman
                         __________

   2. Kelly, John, traveller
   4. Fyfe, Henry, con. R.I.C.
   6. Glenn, Jas., engine driver
   8. McWhinney, W., sail maker
 10. Nierney, John, bookkeeper
 12. Mackessy, Thos., registracy office
 14. Hetherington, Jas., R.I.C.
 16. Smith, Wm., time keeper
 18. Homes, S. J., draper
 20. Dunlop, John, con. R.I.C.
 22. Smith, Wm., R.I.C.
 24. Hull, Wm., mechanic
 26. Crone, Richard, tailor
 28. Crone, Mrs. Dinah
 30. Foster, Jas., bread server
 32. Craig, James, cashier

Rockdale Street
off Falls Road

   1. Stewart, H., cooper
                          __________

 2a. Kerr, P., butcher
   2. Kerr, H., labourer
   4. McKeavney, H., motorman
   6. McGraw, Robert
   8. Bassett, J., labourer
 10. McFarland, J., motorman
 12. Johnson, John, clerk
 14. Wheelan, Jos., tailor
 16. Nelson, Robt., fitter
 18. McCormick, Patk., labourer
 20. McKendry, ?, iron moulder
 22. Nelson, Hugh, labourer

Rockmore Road
off Falls Road

       Side door
       Fearon, Mrs. T.
   1. Mossgrove, Wm., tenter
   3. Humphrey, J., labourer
   5. Cassels, Wm., carter
   7. Grant, Saml., moulder
   9. Connolly, A., linen lapper
 11. McKnight, G., clerk
 13. Watson, J., painter
 15. Anderson, T., motorman
 17. Taylor, A., clerk
 19. Rea, A., carter
 21. McGreer, John, labourer
 23. Heatley, Thos., labourer
                         __________

2, 4. O'Neill, F., publican
   6. Dawson, Frank
   8. Armstrong, ?, motor man
 10. Mitchell, John, tram conductor
 12. Scott, Wm., finisher
 14. Armour, E., coachman
 16. Thompson, John, motor man
 18. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
 20. McEvoy, C.
 22. Kelly, D., labourer
 24. Mulholland, W., cabinet maker
 26. Hall, J., ranger
 28. Toner, J., carpenter
 30. Hodgin, Robt., beetler

Rockview Street
off Donegall Road

2 to 48. Vacant ground
 50. Clarke, S., card shifter
 52. Morris, Wm., moulder
 54. Nutt, A., yarn drier
 56. Totten, Thos., traveller
 58. Redpath, A., caretaker
 60. Collins, F., joiner
 62. Telford, David, mounter
 64. Bryans, R., motorman
 66. McMinn, T., guard G.N.R.
 68. Duggan, John, plumber
70 to 82. Vacant ground
 84. Willis, Miss Sarah
 86. Law, Mrs. Eliza
 88. Harris, A., van driver
 90. Lewis, Thos., labourer
 92. Martin, Jos., labourer
 94. Quail, Jonas, labourer
 96. Bradshaw, Wm., labourer
                         __________

1 to 97. Vacant ground
..........Frenchpark Street intersects

Rockview Street, Lower
off Donegall Road

   1. Maxwell, Thomas, dresser
   3. Durnan, James, baker
   5. McCallum, Geo., mounter
   7. Boomer, Robt., labourer
   9. Carlisle, Mrs. Mary
 11. Ferguson, W., cloth finisher
 13. Nelson, James, painter
 15. Cummings, Wm., labourer
 17. Service, Robert, labourer
 19. McMaster, Wm., labourer
 21. McIlhair, Wm., labourer
 23. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 25. McVicker, James, gardener
 27. Bradley, Jas., brick layer
 29. Rowney, George, labourer
 31. Irvine, Wm., fitter
 33. Judge, George, butler
                         __________

   2. Lockhart, Mrs., confectioner
   4. M'Neilly, Wm., brick layer (Meenely, Wm., brick layer in 1910)
   6. Hutchison, T., park ranger
   8. McColl, John, brick layer
 10. Copeland, Mrs. Mary E.
 12. Vacant
 14. Thornton, H. G., painter
 16. Bell, Mrs. Sarah
 18. McGrath, Alex., van man
 20. Rea, Samuel, fitter
 22. McClurg, Andrew, porter
 24. McCrory, Patrick, labourer
 26. McBride, Miss Mary
 28. Elliott, George
 30. Sleith, J., machine man
 32. Rodgers, John, labourer

Rockville Street
off Falls Road

                       [right hand side]
   1. Robinson, W., tram conductor
   3. Galway, Jas., Customs officer
   5. Gordon, Saml., carpenter
   7. Rea, David, bread server
   9. Devlin, Patk., carpenter
 11. McLean, Henry, painter
 13. Dunlop, Frank, postman
 15. Dawson, Henry, plumber
 17. Gilmartin, P., book maker
 19. Murphy, M., postman
 21. Ward, Peter, cabinet maker
 23. Montgomery, Mrs. Annie
       Houses in course of erection
                          __________

                         [left hand side]
   2. McClure, Mrs. M.
   4. Brown, W., labourer
   6. McIlborough, R., tram conductor
   8. Shannon, W., tailor
 10. Graham, C., labourer
 12. Caverna, Miss M.
 14. McCartney, Jas., butcher
 16. Fryer, Robt., labourer
       Houses in course of erection

Roden Street
from Grosvenor Road to Donegall Road

                       [right hand side]
   1. Blakley, W., carpenter
   3. McKevitt, Miss
   5. McGrath, Wm., mechanic
   7. Stewart, John, damask mounter
   9. Fullerton, Mrs. Mary J.
 11. McComb, Thomas, porter
 13. McCall, Mrs. L. J.
 15. Cullen, John, labourer
 17. Roden Street R.I.C. Barrack - Wm. Currie, head constable
 19. Stewart, D., druggist and grocery
..........Neely Street intersects
 21. Armstrong, E., gardener
 23. Lutton, Henry, labourer
 25. Donning, Charles H., clerk
 27. Todd, John, plater
 29. Kennedy, J., linen lapper
 31. Chittick, Mrs. Margaret
 33. Glenn, H., butler
 35. Simpson, Mrs. Susan
 37. McGregor, R., collar cutter
 39. Morrow, Henry, labourer
 41. McCleery, Thos., iron turner (McClurg, Thos., iron turner in 1910)
 43. McNeice, S., ship carpenter
 45. Megahey, Thos., cabinet maker
 47. McGibbon, Samuel, clerk
 49. Megahey, John, cabinet maker
 51. Smith, A., carpenter
 53. Campbell, Mrs. Mary
 63. Atchison, Thos., tailor
 65. Stanage, Mrs.
 67. Darby, P., spirit grocer
..........Clifford Street intersects
 69. Coulter, Robt., compositor
 71. Thompson, Jas., painter
 73. Fahey, Michael Joseph, billiard marker
 75. Jess, Saml., lithographer
 77. Lewsley, Mrs. Elizabeth
 79. Chapman, J., hairdresser
 81. McInnis, Jas., engineer
 83. Toland, Wm., labourer
 85. McClurg, Wm., cooper
 87. Vacant
 89. Redpath, Wm., linen finisher
 91. Smyth, A., iron turner
 93. Bathurst, Jno., watchman
 95. Greer, Mrs. Annie
 97. Pullins, Mrs. S. (Pollins, Sarah in 1910)
 99. Smith, Dl., engine driver
101. McCullough, H., block printer
103. Stooks, T., railway guard
105. Burrows, F. H., army pensioner
107. Milne, Thos., linen lapper
109. Oakman, Robt., checker
111. McFetridge, Hugh, labourer
113. Nelson, Martha
115. Brennan, Wm., porter R. V. Hospital
117. Gillespie, Mary
..........Magnetic Street intersects
119. Boe, Wm., joiner
121. Baxter, Francis, linen lapper
123. Rooney Bros., publicans
..........Beatrice Street intersects
       Roden Street National School - David Gibson, principal
..........Milner Street intersects
131. Harvey, Mrs. M.
133. King, Jas., labourer
135. Gordon, Robt., lamp lighter
..........Wauchope Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Symons Street intersects
201. Campbell, Jane, green grocer
203. Mulholland, D., carpenter
205. Robinson, Wm., tram conductor
207. Finnegan, Henry, deputy head attendant Belfast Lunatic Asylum
209. Hobson, Jas., iron turner
211. Johnston, J., cloth passer
213. Burns, Fras., van man
215. Twineman, J., engine driver
217. Creelman, Mrs. Agnes
219. Bambrick, Henry, portmanteau maker
221. Smyth, James, clerk
223. Campbell, David, lithographic printer
225. McGivern, Mrs. M.
227. Mackey, Mrs. Ann
229. Coleman, W., iron moulder
231. Morris, Miss M.
233. McKinley, J., storeman
235. Kyle, Matthew, porter
237. Calder, Mrs. Sarah
239. Mayne, J., sexton Donegall Road Presbyterian Church
241. Giffen, Jos., yarn dresser
243. Topping, Jas., storeman
245. Coote, Mrs. Sarah
247. Bradshaw, J., cabinet maker
249. Green, Thomas, checker
251. Wilson, Thos., labourer
253. McDonald, F., labourer
                        __________

                       [left hand side]
   2. Shaw, William
   4. O'Kane, Catherine Jane
   6. Crilly, Mrs.
   8. Allen, Chas., labourer
 10. McLean, John, engine driver
 12. McAfee, Mrs. Sarah
14, 16. O'Connor, Mrs. B.
 18. McCullough, Mary
 20. Menary, John, checker
 22. Harwood, James, labourer
 24. O'Neill, P., spirit grocer
..........Burnaby Street intersects
26, 28. Molloy, Fras., spirit grocer
 30. Johnston, Robt., milkman
 32. Best, Geo., laundress
 34. Bell, Chas., book binder
..........Excise Street intersects
36, 38. Megaw, J., pawn broker and draper
 40. Wilson, Robt., flax dresser
 42. Houston, W. J., labourer
 44. Neill, John, baker
 46. Conn, George, porter
 48. Templeton, Wm., brass finisher
 50. Warnock, Mrs. J.
..........Buckingham Street intersects
 52. Shaw, Wm. Jas., carter
 54. Pettigrew, Mrs. T., dress and mantle maker
 56. Phillip, Mrs. A.
 58. McFadden, W. A., bookkeeper
 60. McMahon, P., clerk G.P.O.
 62. Laughlin, Richd. A., fitter
 64. McKnight, Mrs.
..........Balmoral Street intersects
 66. Edwards, L., pensioner
 68. Culbert, Walter, printer
 70. Bunting, Abraham, ship carpenter
 72. Sullivan, Matthew, tailor
 74. McNeill, Mrs., grocer
 76. Stoddart, Wm., sergeant R.I.C.
 78. Morton, Wm., engine driver
 80. Dyer, Henry, french polisher
..........Barton Street intersects
 82. McAlea, Rose
 84. McCullough, Samuel
 86. Vacant
 88. Dougan, Wm., tenter
 90. Mehaffey, Hugh, porter
 92. McQuoid, W., builder
 94. Livingstone, J., coal dealer
..........Brassey Street intersects
 96. McFarland, James, labourer
 98. Norris, Miss Mary
100. Duffy, James, fitter
102, 104. Vacant
106. Agnew, Mrs.
108. Hawkins, John, R.I.C.
110. Lappin, James
112. McAleenan, John, plasterer
114. Walker, Isaac, insurance agent
116. Short, Joseph, fireman
118. May, John, card cutter
120. Ferguson, S. A., grocer
..........Beatrice Street intersects
        Thompson, J. & R., Ltd., builders & contractors
130. McBurney, Wm., flesher
132. Fitzsimmons, Charles E., sergeant R.I.C.
134. Dougan, Thomas, bottler
136. Gordon, Henrietta
138. Whitten, Geo., mason
140. Wilson, Mrs. E.
142. Allely, Miss, dress maker
144. Forsythe, Wm. John, traveller
146. Larmour, Ewd., moulder
148. Sweeney, F., railway conductor
150. Robinson, Thos., compositor
152. Moyan, John, damask tntr.
154. Halliday, Mrs. E.
156. Walker, John, yarn dresser
158. Abel, Wm., organ builder
160. Duff, J. A., carter
162. Brown, John, labourer
164. McDowell, Chas., carter
166. Johnston, Jas., bread server
168. Long, James, labourer
170. Welsh, Saml., engine driver
172. Penny, Robt., joiner
..........Iverna Street intersects
174. Christie, Mary, dress maker
176. Corry, D., railway porter
178. McCracken, S., colour mixer
180. Glass, Samuel, acting sergeant .R.I.C.
182. Elliott, Thos., manager
184. Smyth, Wm., tenter
186. Ryder, George, professional football player
..........Roosevelt Street intersects
188. Robinson, W. T., grocer
190. Scott, John, tram conductor
192. Burgess, Hy., rope maker
194. Hamilton, J., linen lapper
196. McCartney, Jas., mechanic
198. Milligan, John, rivetter
200. Brown, R., yarn dresser
202. Mackieson, E., engraver
204. Speers, Thos., engine driver
206. Smith, John, fitter
208. Crowe, David, R.I.C.
210. Jenkins, Fras., seaman
212. McKee, Robert, moulder
214. Edmonds, Wm., captain
216. Cargan, Robt., book binder
218. Macaulay, J., engine driver
220. Neill, J., upholsterer
222. Beattie, Wm., R.I.C. pensioner
224. Allen, Isaac, rigger
226. Hegan, James, carpenter (Hagan in 1910)
228. Stewart, W. H., cashier
230. Withers, Wm. John, clerk
232. Huston, Jas., block printer
234. Macartney, S., foreman
236. Morrow, James, joiner
238, 240. Uprichard, T., grocer
..........Beit Street intersects
242. Armstrong, Hugh, tenter
244. Hanna, Mrs. Mary

Roe Street
Clifton Park Avenue to Manor Street

   1. Kirker, James, clerk
   3. Fitzpatrick, Jas., warder
   5. Mulholland, Rachael
   7. Skidmore, J., linotype fitter
   9. Sheridan, Robt., inspector
 11. Lyons, A., warder
 13. McCandless, Mrs.
 15. Dobson, W., carter
 17. McMeekin, R., painter
 19. Stevenson, Saml., jobber
 21. Atkinson, Albert, librarian
 23. Lyttle, John H.
25 to 29. Moss, Wm. Martin, Manufacturing Company
 31. Baxter, James, joiner
 33. Gibson, A., labourer
 35. Makemson, Charles
 37. McKay, John W.
 39. Tate, Samuel, agent
                        __________

   2. Lowans, Wm., iron moulder
   4. Crowley, Michael, warder
   6. Adams, Catherine
   8. Daly, T., pensioner
 10. Yorke, Wm., joiner
 12. Robinson, Thomas
 14. Hull, Miss, costumier
 16. Andrews, A., manager
 18. Oates, Mrs.
 20. McGuigan, Agnes
 22. Caves, Geo., linen finisher
 24. Pickering, Robt., pavior
 26. Barr, Robt., engineer
 28. Sweet, Harold, bookkeeper
 30. Kearney, John, pensioner
 32. Robinson, K., fitter
 34. Leopold, Philip, tailor
 36. Shearer, John, engine driver
 38. Frazer, Joseph, stone cutter
 40. Coglan, T. G., foreman
 42. Henderson, John, musician
 44. Donaldson, Kate
 46. Foley, Michael, fruiterer
 48. Butler, T., clerk

Rokeby Street
Castlereagh Road to Frankfort Street

   1. Marshall, John, labourer
   3. Sweetlove, Wm., labourer
   5. Kennedy, Mrs.
   7. Martin, James, labourer
   9. Yeates, Jos., labourer
 11. Ginn, William, labourer
                         __________

   2. Breen, Wm. Henry, labourer
   4. McAlpin, Jas., labourer
   6. McNally, George, labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Moreland, Hugh, labourer

Roosevelt Street
off Roden Street

   2. Thompson, Alex., rivetter
   4. Blythe, Jane, house keeper
   6. Kennedy, P., hall keeper
   8. Robinson, M., wire worker
 10. Murdock, A., book binder
 12. Friar, John
 14. Gorman, Wm., fitter
 16. Elliott, R., preparing master
 18. Carroll, Thos., R.I.C.
 20. Tailor, Fred., labourer
 22. Mussen, Thos., shop keeper
 24. Magee, James, clerk
                        __________

   1. Robinson, W. T., side door
   3. Campbell, John, & Sons, handkerchief printers and finishers

Rosapenna Street
off Mountview Street

   1. Allen, Elizabeth, grocer
..........Southport Street intersects
..........Newport Street intersects
..........Groomsport Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Rosevale Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Roseleigh Street intersects
                       Pretoria Terrace
 37. Larkin, Margaret
 39. Hayes, Mrs. M.
 41. McCracken, Jas., seaman
 43. Hunter, Mrs. A. A.
 45. Delaney, Mrs.
 47. Foster, J., harbour constable
                          __________

   2. Burnside, Miss Mary
   4. McQuiston, Isabella
   6. Smyth, John, iron turner
   8. Donald, A. R., bread server
 10. Vacant
 12. Keenan, Robt., lithographer
 14. Ellesmere, Jas., railway man
 16. McKee, Wm., plater
 18. Johnston, Thos., machine man
 20. McDowell, Hugh, tailor
 22. Murphy, Elenor
 24. Ferguson, Jas., provision merchant
 26. Hughes, Eliza
 28. Moore, Alan, mission?r
 30. McLaughlin, Wm., labourer
 32. Bateman, D., dyer
 34. McDowell, John, joiner
 36. Strange, Mrs.
 38. Montgomery, Elizabeth
                     Rosapenna Terrace
 40. Rankin, H., tailor
 42. Thompson, J. C., N.S. teacher
 44. Forsythe, W. A., dairyman
 46. Gillen, Wm., brick layer
 48. Bateman, James, dyer
 50. Whittle, A., sergt. major
 52. Beggs, Wm., blacksmith
 54. Herron, Jos., Corporation official
 56. Leetch, Wm., clerk
..........Rosevale Street intersects
 58. Millar, J., grocer
 60. Heath, G., Government clerk
 62. Talbot, Richd., engineer
 64. Henderson, Wm., clerk
 66. Taggart, R., grocer's assistant
 68. Nicholson, Joseph
 70. 3rd Belfast Troop Boy Scouts (Baden-Powell's)
..........Roseleigh Street intersects

Rosebank Street
off Crumlin Road

 1a. Ferguson, Jas., butcher
   1. Higgins, J., clerk
   3. McCann, Patk., shoe maker
   5. Semple, Jas., watch man
   7. Fleming, Jno., blacksmith
   9. Campbell, assurance agent
 11. Wigston, Jane
 13. Kennedy, Saml., baker
 15. Wilson, Agnes
 17. Farrell, Bridgett
 19. Ramsey, Jas., painter
 21. Magee, Helen
 23. Close, Hugh, draper
 25. Morgan, John, tenter
 27. Boyd, A., carpenter
 29. Spratt, Jos., wood turner
 31. Wiggins, Isabella
 33. McKeown, James, bundler
 35. Smith, Thomas, agent
 37. Hall, Robert
 39. Lofthouse, Margaret
 41. Gowdy, D., street inspector
 43. Boyd, Wm., boiler maker
 45. Walsh, D., yarn dresser
 47. Hall, Daniel, brush maker
 49. Birney, Geo., labourer
 51. Weir, Thos., flax dresser
 53. Parks, Jane
                          __________

 2a. Livingstone, Robt., cloth passer
   2. Collins, Geo., iron turner
   4. Hayes, Thomas, tenter
   6. O'Brien, Jas., commissionaire
   8. Kelly, Wm., ship carpenter
 10. Hodgins, Samuel, labourer
 12. Fleming, Thos., blacksmith
 14. Kerr, Wm., mechanic
 16. Williams, Arthur, pensioner
 18. Nelson, John, rent agent
 20. McKee, Miss
 22. Conway, Thos., flax dresser
 24. Maginnis, Jane
 26. Wylie, Hugh, flax dresser
 28. Lanaghan, Andw., tailor
 30. Mulholland, Thos., traveller
 32. McCrainor, J., flax dresser
 34. Grundie, John, tenter
 36. Silcock, W. J., van man
 38. Kennedy, A., watchman
 40. Fitzsimmons, Patk., baker
 42. Brown, Mary
 44. Scott, Thos., sawyer
 46. McMurray, Mary
 48. Booth, Robert
 50. McCann, John, plasterer
 52. Lynas, Ellen
 54. Mairs, Wm. J., pensioner
 56. Chambers, Wm., labourer
 58. Coburn, John, grocer

Rosebery Road
off My Lady's Road

                         [right hand side]
   1. Buckley, Robt., joiner
   3. Wilson, Wm., mechanic
   5. Weir, R., boiler maker
   7. Simpson, Mrs. R.
   9. Hewitt, Edward, stoker
 11. Shaw, Robert C., painter
 13. McKinlay, John, draper
 15. Campbell, J. E.
 17. Manning, John, tram driver
 19. Anderson, Saml., plumber
 21. Frame, Robt., blacksmith
 23. Cairns, John, bakers' helper
 25. Bell, R., van driver
 27. Mairs, Thomas
 29. McBride, Sam., labourer
 31. McCann, Jas., bread server
 33. Morton, Hy., plater
 35. Crowe, J. E., merchant tailor
 37. Sumerville, John, blacksmith
 39. Brown, George, labourer
 41. Turnbull, Jas. H., clerk
 43. Carlisle, T., despatch clerk
 45. Blackie, Jas., ship carpenter
 47. Carson, Samuel, carter
 49. Ingram, Wm., iron moulder
 51. Moore, John, lithographer
 53. Galway, John, fitter
 55. Bunting, J., house carpenter
 57. Rolston, Joseph, labourer
 59. Reid, Hy., painter
 61. McIntosh, James, porter
 63. Kennedy, David, clerk
 65. Jamison, Agnes, dress maker
 67. Powell, Miss, dress maker
 69. Coyle, John, fruiterer
 71. Gilchrist, Robt., traveller
 73. Alexander, Wm., soap boiler
 75. Kelly, Joseph, set dresser
 77. Rea, John, engineer
 79. Holt, Evan, tinsmith
 81. Crymble, Wm., mechanic
 83. Clarson, Mrs. Louisa
..........Imperial Street intersects
 85. Mulholland, J., boot maker
 87. McKee, Jas., bread server
 89. Browne, Thomas, fitter
 91. Hughes, Hugh, labourer
 93. Bateman, Mrs. Eva
 95. Howard, Alfred, tailor
 97. Bell, S. Nixon, linen merchant
 99. McCulla, Elizabeth
101. Dennis, John, checker
103. Stirling, Andw., rivetter
105. Sloane, W. H., french polisher
107. Campbell, G., iron turner
109. Neilly, Jos., insurance agent
111. Johnston, A., auctioneer
113. Johnston, Saml., blacksmith
115. Baxter, Robt., iron turner
117. Sharpe, John, boiler maker
119. Simpson, David, fitter
121. Beattie, Jas., moulder
123. Young, John S., electrical engineer
125. Cummings, John, bread server
127. Dunlop, Samuel, clerk
129. Fletcher, T. S., cabinet maker
131. Copeland, Robt., stone cutter
133. Wilson, Wm., iron turner
135. Boyce, Hugh, carpenter
137. Fletcher, J. H., cabinet maker
139. Morrow, Thos., carpenter
141. Hutchinson, J., drapers' assistant
143. Anderson, Mrs. Anna
145. Johnston, Thos., hardware
147. Davidson, John, store keeper
149. McCullough, J., iron worker
151. McNally, Wm., rivetter
153. Calvert, Wm., clerk
155. Clarke, Luke, spirit grocer
157. McBride, Saml., engineer
159. Calderwood, J., machinist
161. Cooke, John, traveller
163. Shepherd, Alfred, clerk
                         __________

                        [left hand side]
..........Jocelyn Street intersects
       Willowfield House (Back entrance)
 90. Murdock, John, weigh bridge master
 92. Wasson, John, coach builder
 94. McMinn, Jas., labourer
 96. Carnegie, James, engineer
..........Ardenvohr Street intersects
 98. Bell, Wm., grocer
100. Bunting, Wm., iron turner
102. Bateman, Chas. J., secty.
104. Brown, Samuel, fitter
106. Satterthwaite, W., crane driver
108. Miller, Jas., bread server
110. Whiteside, Wm., meter inspector

Rosebery Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. McCabe, J., boiler maker
   3. Beer, Wm., ship carpenter
   5. Thompson, D., labourer
   7. Carson, Mrs.
   9. Edwards, Andrew, clerk
 11. Morton, Michael, labourer
 13. Fraser, Alexander, joiner
 15. McIntosh, D., pattern maker
 17. McKibben, Thos., caulker
 19. Dornan, Mary
 21. Sowerby, John Thomas
 23. Stewart, James, labourer
 25. Latimer, Alex., plasterer
 27. Ross, Wm., carpenter
 29. Law, Wm., gardener
                         __________

   2. Campbell, Thos., labourer
   4. Cage, Mrs.
   6. Rush, John, pastry baker
   8. Howard, Elizabeth Jane
 10. McLoughlin, Joseph
 12. Polley, Mrs.
 14. Storey, D., shipwright
 16. Braithwaite, Mary
 18. Mitchell, F., brass finisher
 20. Miller, Maria
 22. Thompson, S., painter
 24. Henry, Robert
 26. McConnell, Wm., brick layer
 28. Graham, R., compositor

Roseland Place
off Donegall Road

                         [right hand side]
1, 3. Sheeran, Miss Alice
   5. Tugman, Mrs.
   7. McCrory, Robt., labourer
   9. Higgins, Miss Ellen
 11. Mackle, Miss Mary Anne
 13. McWhirter, Annie
 15. Allen, Mrs. Mary
 17. Mulholland, Mrs.
 19. Anderson, Mary
 21. Campbell, Mrs.
 23. Rice, Mrs.
 25. Lyons, Miss E., char woman
 27. Fox, Wm., labourer
                          __________

       side entrance to number 3
       Carnegie Branch Library (Donegall Road)

Roseleigh Street
off Manor Street

   1. Jackson, Walter, clerk
   3. McCaughey, Samuel, labourer
   5. Bailie, R. H., clerk
   7. Walsh, Michael
   9. McLean, Burnett, joiner
 11. Shaw, George, clerk
 13. Spence, Saml., bookkeeper
 15. Francey, Miss
 17. Ballantine, Miss Isabella
 19. Crothers, John, traveller
 21. Dempsey, Miss
 23. Heron, John
 25. Hart, Mrs. C.
 29. Anderson, John J., iron monger
 31. Vacant
 33. Campbell, Jas., manager
 35. Coulter, E. J., compositor
 37. McClea, Samuel, joiner
 39. Skimin, H. E., clerk
 43. Crory, Wm. Chas., traveller
 45. McNab, R. J., insurance agent
 65. Smith, John A., card cutter
 67. Nuttall, Jas., musician
 69. McIlroy, W. H., painter
 71. Legge, R., electrical engineer
 63. Ferris, Mrs. (wrong place)
 73. Herron, George, grocer
 75. Chapple, R., hairdresser
 77. Parker, Benj., engineer
 79. Maze, James, R.I.C.
 81. Sibbins, Joseph, clerk
 83. Charlwood, A. D., compositor
 85. Harper, J., clerk
 87. Stevens, Geo., Army Pay Corps.
 89. Henry, Robt., bread server
 91. Barklie, J. A., grocer
                           __________

   2. McBrinn, P., ex-Head constable
   4. Campbell, Jno., traveller
   6. Kane, J., draper
   8. White, C. E., store keeper
 10. Gaskin, James, plater
 12. Henry, Samuel, clerk
 14. Girvan, Robt., preparing master
 16. Thornton, A., compositor
 18. Tyrrell, Wm., clerk
 20. Moutray, Mrs.
 22. Leathem, Jas., musician
 24. Arell, John, joiner
 26. McKay, Jas., naval pensioner
 28. Moore, Geo., draper
 30. Dorward. D., manufacturer
 32. Mullin, W., cutter
 34. Steele, A., engineer
 36. Crothers, H., bread server
 38. Wallace, Saml., harbour constable
 40. Wilkinson, Martha
 42. Bunting, Ruth
       Vacant ground
..........Rosapenna Street intersects
                         Clifton Lawn
 54. Simpson, A., shop assistant
 56. Wasson, Wm., clerk
 58. Rountree, Thos., clerk
 60. Davison, Jas., traveller
 62. Browne, W., commissionaire
 64. Pinchin, J., printer
 66. Clark, George, rivetter
 68. Reid, Mrs. M. A.
 70. Burley, Alfred, clerk
 72. Graham, Wm. O., R.I.C.
 74. Lockhart, A., R.I.C.
 76. Thomas, Wm., Ordnance Survey Office
 78. Boyce, Miss
 80. Wilkinson, Wm., carpenter
 82. Young, Robt., traveller

Rosemary Street
North Street to Royal Avenue

                        [right hand side]
1, 3. Vacant
       Rosemary Street Halls - Plasterers' Society, Jas. Henry, sec.; Amalgamated Society of Painters, Felix Gorman, sec.; No. 3 Branch of Joiners, W. Rea, sec.; "A" Branch Shipwrights, John Bell, sec.
                           First Floor
   "   McDevitt, D. J., merchant tailor
   5. Flury, Martin J., watch maker & material dealer
                         Second Floor
   "   Belfast Coopers' Trades Union - J. Kelly, secretary
   "   National Amalgamated Furnishing Trades Association; secretary, D. H. Douglas
   "   Electrician Trades Union; secretary, H. J. Houston
                           Third Floor
   "   McCartney & Carey, merchant tailors, workshops
   7. Dolaghan, Thos., hairdressing saloon
   9. Tait & Co., merchant tailors
 11. Steele, John H., house and land agent
  "    Belfast Equitable Building Society - J. H. Steele, sec.
                          First Floor
  "    Newell, H. A., commission agent
                        Second Floor
  "    Vacant
 13. The Yost Typewriter Co. Ltd., Typewriter Manufacturers, Typewriter Supplies, Shorthand and Typewriting Instructors and Copying Office
                        Ground Floor
 15. Keith, W. J., book binder and account book manufacturer
                          First Floor
  "    Simpson, Roberts & Co., Liverpool, canned goods and dried fruit importers - Wm. Nickson, representative
  "    Miller, H. M., agent and manufacturer
                         Second Floor
  "    McAlery, J. M., workshop
  "    Vintners' & Grocers' Assistants' Friendly Ass. - C. Keenan, secretary
17. Moat Bros., rubber stamp makers, printers and stationers
 19. The Remington Typewriter Co.
 21. Clarke & Son; M. A. McCormick and A. M. Cinnamond, auctioneers and valuers
 23. McGiffin, R., stock broker
 25. Rosemary Street Presbyterian Church - Rev. William Park, M.A., minister; res., Sans Souci Park, Malone Road; church officer's residence, 113 Durham Street
 27. McAlery, J. M., The Irish Tweed House, merchant tailor; residence, Marino, Whitehead
                          First Floor
 29. McGown, A. B. B., & Co., stock & share brokers
  "    The Phoenix Assurance Co. Ltd. - George E. Taylor, district secretary
  "    Byrne, Mahony, & Co., flour merchants - William Barbour representative
  "    Fry, Samuel S., music teacher
                        Second Floor
  "    The "Ulster Guardian" Company Limited
  "    Jenkinson, Henry & Co., auditors and chartered accountants
  "    Fulton, John, & Co. Ltd., share and transfer office
  "    Irish Crochet and Lace Manufacturing Co.
       The Ulster Liberal Association
                         Third Floor
       Burness, Jas., caretaker
 31. Prudential Assurance Co. - W. Rimmer, J.P., Superintendent
 33.                  Central Hall
  "    McQuoid, Jas., & Co., Estate Agents, Auctioneers and Valuers
  "    The Misses Nairn, professors of dancing
 35. Belfast Elocution Class, Professor J. Millen, teacher
  "    Patternmakers' Society - Thos. Moore, secretary
  "    James Hill, caretaker
 35. Ulster Unitarian Christian Association and Book Depot - Rev. J. A. Kelly and Rev. G. Slipper, secs.; C. J. McKisick, treas.
  "    Gordon, Eustace, Bookseller, Bookbinder, and Stationer
 37. Carson, W. M. & Co., Rent Agents, Auctioneers, Brokers and Property Salesmen
  "    The Belfast Terminable and 2nd Terminable Building Societies - W. M. Carson, secretary, Residence, Tareen, Old Cavehill Road
 39. Kilmartin, T., & Son, law and general stationers, printers, scriveners, typists and parchment dealers
  "    Kilmartin, W., Notary Public, commissioner for oaths and commissioner for taking acknowledgments by married women for city of Belfast and counties of Antrim and Down
 41. National Cash Register Co. Ltd., Telephone No. 349y
41a. First Presbyterian (Unitarian) Church - Minister, Rev. H. J. Rossington, M.A., B.D., res., Ardeevin, Cadogan Park
 43. The Misses Devlin's Dancing Academy - Private address, Central Arcade, 79 Royal Avenue
  "    Belfast City and District Water Commissioners (back entrance)
 45. Newells, Ltd., stock room
 47. Richardson, Walter J., stock and share broker; res., Pembroke Lodge, Dunmurry
  "    Crawford & Gordon, wine and spirit merchants; res., R. J. Crawford, Craigavad; J. W. Crawford, 32 Wellington Park; J. F. G. Gordon, insurance agent, 47 Rosemary Street and Ulster Club
  "    Richardson & Craig, solicitors; res., Thomas Richardson, Springfield, Lisburn; caretaker, T. Harrison
 49. Byrne, J., Star and Garter Hotel
51, 53. The Princess Bar, J. Byrne, proprietor
                        __________

                   Madigan Chambers
   2. McGonigal, David, & Sons, solicitors
   "   McGonigal, Daniel, solicitor; res., Tarbotville, Sydenham
   4. Connolly, J., publican
6, 8. Brand & Johnston, Wholesale Cutlers and Hardware Merchants
10, 12. Grainger & Smith Ltd., warehouseman
 14. Stewart, Jas., cycle and motor dealer
                  Rosemary Chambers
16.                 First Floor
   1. Patterson, R. K., manufacturers' agent
   2. McAuley, J. G., manufacturers' agent
   3. Bourke, W. J., manufacturers' agent
                       Second Floor
   4. Vacant
   5. Vacant
   6. Chambers, Jas., manufacturers' agent
   7. McVicar, Alex., working jeweller
                         Third Floor
8 to 10. Vacant
 16. McErlane, H., publican
..........Winecellar Entry intersects
 18. Anglo-American Phonograph Co.
 20.                   First Floor
   1. Cooper, John, commission agent
   2. Petticrew, W. J., working jeweller
                       Second Floor
   3. Nixon, Alexander, & Co., rent agents
   4. Aickin, C. A., architect
   5. Vacant
                        Third Floor
   6. Greer, A. E., commission agent
   7. Vacant
                        Fourth Floor
   8. Gould, David, artist
   "   Hodge, Francis
   9. Vacant
 22. Rowley, Wm. M., Ticket writer
 24. Munce, Wm. B., House, Land and Estate Agent, Valuer, Property Broker, and Insurance Agent; Phoenix Fire Office, Star Life Assurance, Lancashire and Yorkshire Accident Insurance Co.
  "    Belfast Commercial Building Society; Standard Mutual Building Society - W. B. Munce, secretary
  "    Belfast Excelsior Building Society
..........Lombard Street intersects
26, 28. Magennis, J., clothier
                         First Floor
 30. Moorhead & Wood, solicitors; res., J. R. Moorhead, Hazlebank, Knock; J. Wood, Mount Salem House, Dundonald
                       Second Floor
  "    Stephens, Robert; res., Riverbank, Carrickfergus
                        Third Floor
  "    Robb, J., & Co.'s Dining Hall
 32. Adeley, W. J., stock and share broker; res., Ben Eadan, Antrim Road
34, 36. Morrell & Johnston, stock and share brokers; res., Jas. Morrell, Belvedere, Sans Souci Park; Philip Johnston, The Maples, King's Road, Knock
 38. The Sun Insurance Office - W. J. Dunwoody, district secretary; R. Baxter, J.P., local director
..........Castle Chambers intersects
 40. Montgomery, H. C., Agent for Northern Assurance Co. Ltd., Central Agency Ltd., etc.; res., Craigmoyle, Craigavad
  "    Montgomery, T. W., Agent Sun, Fire and Life Offices, etc.; res., Belvedere Cottage, Lisburn
  "    Montgomery, T. W., Agent for Belfast Ropework Co. Ltd.; res., Belvedere Cottage, Lisburn
  "    Northern Assurance Co. Ltd., G. Ockleford Kelly, resident inspector
       Avenue Hotel goods entrance
 42. Forte, A., iced cream saloon and confectioner
 44. Beattie, Miss R., tobacconist

Rosemount Gardens
from Antrim Road to Cavehill Road

   1. O'Rawe, Henry, commercial traveller
   3. Thompson, Henry
                           Rosemount
   5. Dunbar, Mrs. Jane
   "   Houston, H. C., of York Road Mills
   "   Brown, W. P., B.A., teacher
                       Roseville Terrace
   7. Byers, Francis, clerk of works, City Hall
   9. Owens, Hy., commercial traveller
 11. Dunseath, R. J., manager
 13. Downes, Mrs. M., dress maker
 15. Shannon, Miss Maria
 17. Parker, Alex., commission agent
 19. Stevenson, Miss E.
 21. Bennett, G. A., spirit merchant
 23. Walker, Miss Mary Jane
 25. McBlain, Miss Sarah
 27. Chapell, Captain C. H.
 29. Savage, Wm., clerk
 31. Morrow, Wm., law clerk
 33. McAlonan, Jas., bookkeeper
 35. Leach, Edward
 37. Tougher, Robt., warehouseman
 39. Straight, E., merchant tailor
 41. Dunlop, Rev. W. J., B.D., curate of St. Simon's Church
 43. Conroy, Wm. H., clerk
 45. Murray, G. H., master mariner
 47. Halliday, Miss E. J.
 49. Paton, William, engineer
 51. Alderdice, Mrs.
 53. Scarlett, Robt., insurance agent
 55. Knight, W., school teacher
 57. Landon, Richd., surveyor
 59. Allen, Capt. Jas., master mariner
 61. Richers, Edwin, clerk
 63. Winkup, John, surveyor
 65. Howard, George, comm. traveller
 67. Laughran, Mrs.
                          __________

                       Mount Olympus
   2. Simms, John H., cashier
   4. Grimley, J. G., bookkeeper
   6. McWha, Miss Mary
   "   Watson, Rev. J. E. M., B.A., curate of St. James's Church
   "   Nixon, Wm., naval architect
   8. Brewster, J., Inland Revenue
 10. Parkes, E. H., merchant
 12. Coates, Miss Mary
 14. Fullerton, R., National school teacher
 16. Moore, G. McC., cashier
 18. Brandon, Miss Jane
20 to 34. Vacant ground
                          Moab Terrace
 36. Perrot, Mrs. J.
 38. McGonigal, Charles Wm., warehouseman
 40. Martin, Mrs. E.
 42. Barklie, Miss M. B.
 44. Mackenzie, Mrs. A.
 46. Vacant
 48. Robins, T. B., bookkeeper
 50. Nichols, Mrs. E.
 52. Cook, David, R.I.C.
 54. Eaton, Jas., commercial traveller
 56. Black, Miss Mary
 58. Thompson, Jas. H., engineer

Rosetta Avenue
off Ormeau Road

                        [right hand side]
                         The Bungalow
   1. Lynas, Robert, of Ulster China Warehouse
                           Brookhurst
   3. Fife, Rev. Edward C., M.A.
                            Inishowen
   5. Henderson, Joshua
                       Rosetta Gardens
   7. Drean, Richard A., actuary Belfast Savings Bank, King Street
   9. Patterson, Mrs. T. M.
 11. Vacant
 13. Moore, Robt. Knox, merchant
 15. Shaw, R. P.
 17. Murray, B.
 19. Lytle, Robert B., of J. Lytle & Sons
 21. Cummins, Mrs.
                           Roslin Villas
   1. Milne, John, warehouseman
   "   Ruttle, Rev. R. N., curate of St. Jude's
   2. Craig, Gavin R.
                         Croyden Villas
   1. Sefton, John, Inland Revenue officer
   2. Vacant
                          __________

                         [left hand side]
                             Janeville
       Blayney, J., chief engineer
                              Upton
   4. Winchester, A. H.
   "   Tomilson, H. H. & R. A.
   6. Stears, Samuel
                                Athon
   8. Courtney, Wm., builder
                            Danesmere
   1. Vacant
                           Everley Villa
       Vacant

Rosetta Parade
Off Rosetta Avenue

                         [left hand side]
   2. Laird, R. M.
   4. Lamont, Mrs.
   6. Coghlin, J., Customs officer
   8. Johnstone, W. R.
 10. Joynt, Mrs.

Rosetta Park
1st AVENUE
off Ravenhill Road

                              Lisaedh
       MacAuley, Mrs.
                            Wynnstay
       Dick, M. E., M.A., ladies' school
                            Ormiston
       Lutton, Richard
                          The Beeches
       Shaw, Samuel B.
                            Roselands
       McCullough, Samuel, teacher
                          __________

                         [left hand side]
                            Ashtonville
       Whyte, J. M., manufacturing chemist's manager
                            Craigholm
       Hogan, Catherine
                            The Hollies
       Kennedy, William G.
                             Essilmont
       Herald, Saml., manufacturing confectioner
                          Drumnaferrie
       Campbell, A. A., solicitor
                              Lismore
       Hoffman, Fredk., hair dresser
                              Clonlee
       Hoskins, A. P.
                             Oakbank
       McDade, Charles
                            Laurel Villa
       Hamilton, Wm., warehouseman
                            Clementine
       McConkey, Wm., merchant tailor
                          Rosenau Villa
       Ellis, Daniel, flax merchant
                           __________

                         2nd AVENUE
                       off Ormeau Road
                            Pemberton
       Beringer, Matthew, jeweller
                           Beechworth
       Strain, Mrs. Annie
                            Halcombe
       Rogers, Jas., B.A., school master
                          Cressington
       Bell, Robt. D., grocer
                          Innishowen
       Maguire, Andrew, draper
                             Sussex
       Marshall, Mrs. Annie F.
                            Braiduile
       Ward, Mrs. William H.
                           Arnoldella
       Connolly, John, builder
                           Ingledene
       Dickey, Joseph, butcher
                         __________

                        [left hand side]
                             Rosario
       Craig, Andw., ship broker
                        Rosetta House
       Fair, Richard B., grain merchant
                              Valere
       McAlister, Thomas
       Lyons, F. H.
       Lyons, Mrs. T. H.
                            Roseleigh
       Sheridan, P., postmaster and surveyor of Belfast
                           Bergendal
       Wallace, Mrs. Mary H.
                            Ardeevin
       Hefferon, Jas., draper
                          Sunnymeade
       Hind, Florence
                            Derryvale
       Taylor, Joseph, linen merchant
                        Rosetta Cottage
       McClenaghan, John, posting establishment

Rosevale Street
from Manor Street to Sylvan Street

   1. Hepburn, Crawford, clerk
   3. O'Connor, John, salesman
   5. Beattie, Jas., insurance agent
   7. Armstrong, A., joiner
   9. Lyttle, John, cashier
 11. Vacant
 13. Williamson, James
 15. Sprang, W. R., confectioner
 17. Bailie, Edwin, shop assistant
 19. Finlay, E. F., steward
 21. McMaster, J. A., clerk
 23. Bennett, Mrs. M., costumier
 25. Henley, Jas., pensioner
 27. Hannan, W. J.
 29. Jones, Joseph, bookkeeper
 31. Torphy, Michael
 33. Boyle, E., R.I.C.
 35. Nixon, R. J., engineer
 37. McNeely, Joseph, fireman
 39. Halliday, Mrs. D.
 41. Parker, James, tailor
 43. Donald, Mary
 45. Hamilton, John
..........Rosapena Street intersects (Rosapenna)
 57. Side door
 59. McCullough, John, fitter
 61. Gamble, John, iron moulder
 63. Millar, Jas., gardener
 65. Taggart, Wm., traveller
 67. Jamieson, John, clerk
 69. Murray, John
 71. McAllister, Sam., labourer
 73. Phillips, Mrs.
 75. Brown, William Henry
 77. Cummings, Mrs.
 79. Ross, Wm., brick layer
 81. Millar, James
 83. Ferguson, R., fitter
 85. Orr, Henry, engineer
..........Sylvan Street intersects
                         __________

   2. Heenan, Mrs.
   4. Wasson, Robt., driller
   6. Purvis, Alf., plasterer
   8. Gallagher, E., ex-R.I.C.
 10. Hill, Lizzie
 12. Newton, Wm. S.
 14. O'Neill, James, pawn broker's assistant
 16. Doyle, P., ex-head constable
 18. Sloan, David
 20. Clements, James, clerk
 22. Taylor, Wm., bread server
 24. Rea, F. W., postman
 26. O'Donoghue, Miss
 28. Savage, James, painter
 30. McCloy, John, linen lapper
 32. Devitt, Terence
 34. Bradbury, Geo., soldier
 36. Patterson, S. G., insurance agent
 38. Dowdall, Henry, chemist
 40. Miller, W. J., grocer
 42. Montgomery, Mrs.
 44. Hezlett, Isaac
 46. Urquhart, J.
 48. Hanbridge, H., manager
..........Rosapena Street intersects (Rosapenna)
 64. Swift, Wm. J., clerk
 66. Pennycooke, Robt., joiner
 68. McBride, James, clerk
 70. Baxter, Wm., clerk
 72. Scott, H., watchman
..........Ballymoney Street intersects
 74. Anderson, Jas., draper
 76. Mayne, Elizabeth
 78. Crawford, John, foreman
 80. Harbinson, J., car driver
 82. Hunter, H., harbour constable
 84. Bond, Mrs.
 86. Mawhinney, Agnes
 88. Houston, David, painter
 90. Boyd, John, flax dresser

Rosewood Street
Crumlin Road to Benwell Street

   1. McGaughey, James, fitter
   3. Hamilton, H. A., engineer
   5. Waring, Robt., carpenter
   7. Sweeney, Wm. J., clerk
   9. Hall, David R., R.I.C.
 11. Fulton, J., hackle setter
 13. Convery, D. J., postman
 15. Blair, Wm., brass finisher
 17. Andrews, John, fitter
 19. McClean, John, cart and van maker
 21. Smith, Thomas, warder
 23. Sparrow, Chas., pattern maker
 25. Davis, G., labourer
 27. Holland, Geo., prison clerk
 29. Potter, W., iron turner
..........Yarrow Street intersects
 31. McCormick, M., pensioner
 33. Carson, Oliver, prison warder
 35. Rea, M.
 37. Allen, M., shop assistant
 39. Wilkinson, Wm., carpenter
 41. Thompson, Lizzie, confectioner
                         __________

   2. Bell, David, spinning master
   4. Martin, Jane
   6. McConnell, R., warder
   8. Renshaw, John, over looker
 10. Morrison, T. E., spinning master
 12. Barnes, G. H., pensioner
 14. Bryan, John, pawn broker
 16. Kyle, Lizzie
 18. Dobbin, H., pawn broker
 20. Hanna, Samuel, tailor
 22. Carson, David, rivetter
 24. Smyth, Mary
 26. Henry, H., pensioner
 28. Fell, Geo., boiler maker
 30. Greene, Wm., tenter
 32. McCall, D., labourer
 34. Menary, H., grocer
 36. McCarey, Chas. F., joiner
 38. King, James, tenter
 40. Carson, John, traveller
 42. Pollock, Wm., labourer
 44. Barbour, Ellen, spirit grocer

Roslyn Street
off London Road

       Roslyn Street National School - John McConnell, principal; Mrs. John McConnell, principal of infant school
..........Gotha Street intersects
..........Coburg Street intersects
   1. Jackson, R. J., lamp lighter
   3. McCormack, Wm., blacksmith
   5. McFerran, Mrs. E., laundress
   7. Bell, Catherine
   9. Peel, Wm., labourer
 11. McShane, Arthur, labourer
 13. Jackson, R. J., lamp lighter
..........Imperial Street intersects
 15. Kerr, Robt. J., labourer
 17. Myers, Wm., labourer
 19. Watson, James, joiner
 21. Sloan, Jas., labourer
 23. Winter, Miss E.
 25. Vacant
 27. Browne, Mrs.
 29. Sloane, Thos., labourer
 31. Heslip, Alex., labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Lyons, Elizabeth
 37. Pearson, J., mechanic
 39. Somers, Alex., joiner
 41. Johnston, Wm., seaman
 43. Harkness, Thomas, carter
 45. Martin, Isabella
 47. Clements, David, labourer
 49. Smith, Mary Agnes
 51. Campbell, Hugh, plumber
 53. Walsh, Mrs. Sarah
 55. Hall, Fras., cabinet maker
 57. Hill, John, carter
 59. Blake, Elizabeth
 61. Wagner, E., packer
 63. Reid, Mrs.
 65. Neill, Thos., labourer
 67. McGovern, Hy., labourer
 69. McClune, Mrs. Jane
 71. Kernaghan, Hugh, baker
 73. Reynolds, Mrs. Rachel
 75. McIntosh, John, labourer
 77. Seeds, Chas. H., labourer
 79. Esler, Mrs.
 81. Hill, John, labourer
 83. Martin, R., brass finisher
 85. Walker, James, labourer
 87. McGladdery, Robert, labourer
 89. Whelan, J., skilled labourer
 91. McCormick, Robt., carter
                         __________

   2. Crossley, Thomas, carpenter
   4. Stewart, Ellen
   6. Gray, Herbert, carter
   8. Kilpatrick, Thos., labourer
 10. Bond, Thos. H., foreman
 12. Giffen, Wm., baker
 14. Clugston, Walter, joiner
 16. Cooper, R., ship carpenter
 18. Brown, Walter, labourer
 20. Sharpe, Sarah
 22. Longridge, J., warehouseman
 24. Greer, Margaret
 26. Reid, Jas., french polisher
 28. Allen, Wm., labourer
 30. Higginson, Herbert, joiner
 32. Boyd, Taylor, baker
 34. Simpson, Wm., machinist
 36. Morrison, Jas., labourer
 38. Carragh, Elizabeth
 40. Chambers, David, labourer
 42. Prentice, Walter, labourer
 44. Buick, John, block printer
 46. Wright, Martha
 48. Hunsdale, Sam., caulker
 50. McAfee, James, labourer
 52. McBride, Robt., painter
 54. Balmer, Sarah Jane
 56. Milliken, Robert, sailor
 58. Robinson, ?, labourer
 60. Lowry, Saml., blacksmith
 62. Reid, Robert, labourer
 64. Porter, James, packer
66 to 76. Roslyn Street Mission Hall
 78. Millen, Wm., plater's helper
 80. Mathers, ?, labourer
 82. Deane, Robert, labourer
 84. Horner, Alex., labourer
 86. Rice, L. E., labourer
 88. Callan, Catherine, spirit grocer

Ross Place
off Albert Street

   1. McGinn, M., flax dresser
   3. McKinney, John, shoe maker
   5. Donnelly, William Patk., van man
   7. O'Neill, J. G., shop assistant
   9. Flannagan, Thos., labourer
 11. McKenna, J., insurance agent
                           __________

   2. McKenna, Jas., school teacher
   4. Atkinson, James, labourer
   6. Donnelly, A., french polisher
   8. Corner, Christopher, labourer
 10. Murray, Agnes, weaver
 12. Garland, Michael, flax dresser

 Ross Street
from Albert Street to Cyprus Street

                         [right hand side]
   1. Murphy, James, painter
   3. Valelly, John, carter
   5. Connor, Chas., van man
   7. O'Neill, Hugh, shoe maker
   9. McCann, Joseph, labourer
 11. McAtamaney, Mary, reeler
 13. Foster, Jas., labourer
 15. Rice, Lizzie, reeler
..........Lemon Street intersects
 17. Duffy, John, labourer
 19. Quinn, Rose, winder
 21. Runnagan, Jas., labourer
 23. Costella, Sarah, spinner (Costello in 1910)
 25. Donaghy, Patrick, labourer
 27. Hughes, Martha, house keeper
 29. Rogan, Patrick, labourer
 31. Kane, Francis, labourer
 33. O'Neill, Daniel, iron turner
 35. Conlon, Hy., labourer
 37. McGirr, Thos., labourer
 39. Donnelly, Catherine, weaver
..........Peel Street intersects
 41. McMullen, Peter, labourer
 43. Fearon, H., labourer
 45. Ward, Mary, mill worker
 47. Connor, Mary, weaver
 49. Jennings, Patk., engraver
..........Colin Street intersects
 51. Boylan, Patrick, labourer
 53. Millar, Patrick, labourer
 55. McNamee, Jas., labourer
 57. McGrath, Elizabeth, spinner
 59. McGinn, John, labourer
 61. Patton, Mary A., mill worker
 63. Doyle, John, labourer
..........Alma Street intersects
..........Omar Street intersects
 65. Mullen, Francis, fitter
 67. Redpath, Mary, dress maker
 69. McCance, John P., labourer
 71. Hagan, Chas., labourer
 73. McClarnon, Thos., labourer
 75. Kane, Mary, spinner
 77. Garland, Patk., flax dresser
 79. Strain, John, cleaner
 81. Tully, Wm., labourer
..........Balaclava Street intersects
 83. Shannon, John, labourer
..........Milliken Street intersects
 85. McKee, Jas., car owner
 87. McDowell, Patk., flax dresser
 89. Renshaw, John, labourer
                         __________

                        [left hand side]
2, 4. Rush, Denis, car owner
   6. Agnew, Thos., coalman
   8. McArdle, Jas., flax dresser
 10. Maguire, Hugh, labourer
..........Ormond Street intersects
 12. McLaughlin, S., dealer
 14. McGuigan, Wm., shoe maker
 16. Keegan, Patk. J., labourer
 18. McLaughlin, J., slipper maker
 20. Matthews, Mary Anne, weaver
 22. Shields, John, grocer (side door)
..........Milton Street intersects
 24. Copeland, Anne J., spinner
 26. Seeds, Edward, rougher
 28. Agnew, J. J., bar man
 30. Ramsey, John, labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. Mullan, Patk., spindle maker
 36. McCullough, Alex., packing case maker
..........Peel Street intersects
 38. Maghran, Owen, grocer
 40. O'Hanlon, B., house keeper
 42. Trainor, James, car owner
 44. Johnston, James, labourer
 46. McGlade, Geo., labourer
 48. McKay, Edward, carter
50, 52. Kelly, C., spirit grocer
..........Milan Street intersects
..........Frere Street intersects
54, 56. Smyth, D., grocer
..........Garnet Street intersects
144. McMullen, P., grocer
..........Cape Street intersects
146. Canning, Hugh, car driver
148. Anderson, Patk., labourer
150. McLarnon, Margt., grocer
..........Balaclava Street intersects
152. O'Neill, Matthew, labourer
154. McGovern, Margaret
156. McLaughlin, Jas., brick layer (McCaughlin, J., brick layer in 1910)
158. Mullan, Patrick, labourer
160. Feenan, Rose, weaver
162. Walsh, Isabella, mill worker
164. Hall, Patrick, cooper
166. Glover, Michael, labourer
168. Hughes, Jas., plasterer
170. Hillis, James M., labourer
172. Vacant

Rossmore Avenue
off Ormeau Road

                            Fern Lodge
   1. Bowman, John, builder
   3. Aikin, Harry, traveller
   5. Walker, Catherine
   7. Dalzell, John, handkerchief finisher
   9. Muldoon, H., H.M. Customs
 11. Boyd, John, accountant
 13. Grimshaw, R. W., insurance agent
 15. Meharg, D. G., merchant
 17. McKee, David, warehouseman
 19. Wilson, Janet
 21. Pulleymont, Geo., cutter
 23. Vacant
 25. Megaw, Joseph, manager
 27. Lyness, Miss
 29. Moore, Miss
 31. Robinson, Isaiah
 33. Vacant
 35. Macartney, Jas., builder
                          __________

   2. Roy, C. T., salesman
   4. Stanfield, Wm. A., draper
   6. Logan, Hugh, school teacher
   8. Crawford, T. A., traveller
 10. Butler, Miss
 12. McMaster, Miss L.
 14. Robinson, John, sea captain
 16. Fulton, John, chemist
 18. McBride, Thos., clerk of works
 20. Wilks, Wm., engineer
 22. Ross, Wm. A., barrister-at-law
 24. Price, H. E., clerk
 26. Milliken, W. G., clerk
 28. Nicholl, William
 30. Govan, Wm., canvasser
 32. McBride, Philip E., soap manufacturer
 34. Milford, Joseph, draper

Rotterdam Street
off Bridge End

1, 3. Side door
   5. Kelly, John, labourer
   7. Davidson, John, labourer
   9. Brown, Richard
 11. Fitzgerald, Wm., labourer
 13. Clarke, Wm., basket maker
 15. Mulholland, Robert, labourer
 17. Lindsay, John, brick layer
 19. Keenan, Geo., bottler
 21. Totton, Wm., pavior
 23. Collins, Christiana
 25. Heaney, Andrew
 27. Gregg, Sons, & Phoenix (yard & stables)
                          __________

   2. Clarke, Jas., basket maker
   4. Leathem, Mrs. Mabel
   6. Stewart, Mrs. Agnes
..........Baltic Street intersects
   8. Boyd, Wm. T., painter
 10. Haisley, G., sea captain
 12. Haisley, David, painter
 14. Haisley, Geo., engineer
 16. Simpson, Jas., bottler
..........Lyons Street intersects
 18. McKeag, John, labourer
 20. McReynolds, Thos., engine driver
..........Laganview Street intersects

Roumania Street
Servia Street to Raglan Street

   1. McCann, Alice, winder
   5. Whinnery, Hugh, fireman (3?)
   5. McKenna, Bernard, labourer
   7. Rafferty, Thos., labourer
   9. Magee, Mary, weaver
 11. McCauley, Lizzie, spinner
 13. McKenna, E., labourer
 15. O'Hare, John, dealer
 17. McCann, Frances, labourer
 19. Devlin, Jos., slater
 21. Tully, Patrick, labourer
 23. Cox, Patrick, carter
 25. McCann, P., packing case maker
 27. McKeown, Jos., agent
 29. Ferran, Anthony, slater
 31. Kerr, Alice
 33. McBride, Thos., labourer
 35. McAleese, Robt., dealer
                          __________

2, 4. Magee, Wm., grocer
   6. Gavin, Thos., labourer
   8. O'Reilly, Peter, pensioner
 10. Sherlock, Thos., labourer
 12. Hobbs, Edward, labourer
 14. Clarke, John, labourer
 16. McNally, Mary, weaver
 18. Gibson, George, packer
 20. Monaghan, John, labourer
 22. Burns, Thos., labourer
 24. Murray, Sarah, reeler
 26. McMullen, Margt., house keeper
 28. Smyth, Margt., house keeper
 30. Capper, John, painter
 32. Mulholland, A., house keeper
 34. McDonnell, James, labourer
 36. McGlone, John, flax dresser
 38. Barkley, Patrick, labourer
 40. Mulholland, Peter, labourer

Roundhill Street
Albertbridge Road to Erskine Street

   1. Clarke, Robt., carter
   3. Holmes, Robt., red leader
   5. Young, Wm., labourer
   7. Costello, Thos., labourer
   9. Monaghan, Adam, labourer
 11. Finlay, John, labourer
 13. Robinson, James, plater
 15. Allen, George, labourer
 17. Alexander, Samuel, labourer
 19. Given, Mary (Girvan, Mary in 1910)
 21. Strong, Thomas, labourer
 23. Shaw, J., labourer
 25. Goldie, Wm., labourer
 27. McAvoy, Edwin, labourer
 29. Craig, Wm., labourer
 31. Gray, Wm., harbour constable
 33. Keiltie, W. J., blacksmith
 35. Herron, John, labourer
 37. McMillan, Duncan, joiner
 39. Patterson, Samuel, plater
 41. Black, Alex., labourer
 43. Foreman, Annie
 45. Miles, Saml., labourer
 47. Best, William, driller
 49. McCambley, Alex., rivetter
 51. Hastings, Samuel, carpenter
 53. Tuft, Robt., labourer
 55. Letson, Rebecca
 57. Hibbs, Wm., labourer
 59. Fitzgerald, W., joiner
 61. Moreland, John, holder-up
 63. Keily, W., storeman
 65. Clingan, William, plater
 67. Simpson, Thos., rivetter
                         __________

   2. Latta, John, engineer
   4. Hill, Wm. J., mason
   6. Hill, Wm., coachman
   8. Barker, Mrs. Maria
 10. Milligan, Saml. J., labourer
 12. Hewitt, James, labourer
 14. Robinson, James, labourer
 16. Rodgers, Wm., labourer
 18. Bryans, Philip, painter
 20. Rodgers, Hugh, engineer
 22. Hackworth, Mrs. Hanna
 24. Clark, Richard, labourer
 26. Orr, Maggie
 28. Neill, John, labourer
 30. Arnott, Thos., painter
 32. Bailie, Hugh, labourer
 34. Dobbin, Mrs. Rachael
 36. Morrison, J., fitter
 38. McCambley, Jas., stoker
 40. Forsythe, John, labourer
 42. Long, Geo., labourer
 44. Trail, Mrs. Jane
 46. Pedlow, Wm., labourer
 48. Burrows, Henry, moulder
 50. McCann, Adam, labourer
 52. Black, Jas., caulker
 54. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 56. Fullerton, Henry, labourer
 58. Jackson, Wm., shoe maker
 60. McClernon, Jas., labourer
 62. McBride, Elizabeth
 64. Boyd, David, labourer
 66. Gordon, Wm., sailor
 68. Greer, John, rivetter
 70. Smith, David, caretaker
 72. Brice, Wm., sailor

Rowan Street
York Street to North Queen Street

   1. Davidson, Joseph, labourer
   3. Green, Jas., labourer
   5. Thompson, Geo., rivetter
   7. Vacant
..........Craigavad Street intersects
   9. McCartin, Jas., labourer
 11. Simpson, Jas., flax dresser
 13. McIlroy, Mary
 15. Beresford, Wm., seaman
 17. Morrow, Christania (Christiana?)
..........Carnalea Street intersects
 19. Hill, William, fireman
 21. Moore, Arthur, labourer
 23. Campbell, Mrs., dress maker
 25. McIlroy, James, seaman
 27. Magill, J., labourer
 29. Smith, J., shoe maker
 31. Miskimmin, Samuel, labourer
 33. Bell, John, tailor
..........Clanmorris Street intersects
..........Cultra Street intersects
                           __________

                          [left hand side]
   2. Millar, Elizabeth
   4. Johnston, Henry, rivetter
   6. Martin, Edward, labourer
   8. Murphy, Thos., labourer
 10. Knox, Wm. Jas., holder-up
 12. Brennan, James, labourer
 14. Bowman, Jas., platers' helper
 16. Colvan, Martha
 18. Steele, Mary Jane
 20. Finlay, John, upholsterer
 22. Carson, Wm., labourer
 24. McNeill, Wm., labourer
 26. Strain, Wm., labourer
 28. Coleman, Charlotte
 30. Boyle, Wm., labourer
 32. Reid, Daniel, labourer
 34. Stevenson, Wm. J., linen lapper
 36. Morell, James, carter
 38. McKnight, Saml., rivetter
 40. Thompson, Robert, labourer
 42. McBurney, Robert, labourer
 44. Winters, Frank, labourer
 46. Murphy, Alex., labourer
 48. Thompson, Mary
 50. McCullough, Margaret
 52. Leckey, Thomas, seaman
 54. Johnston, Alexander
56, 58. Vacant
 60. Stronge, Thos., labourer
 62. Donaldson, Mary
 64. Duncan, John, joiner
 66. McEldowney, Patk., publican

Rowland Street
Sandy Row to Linfield Road

   1. Side door
   3. Dickson, Minnie
   5. Wallace, Wm., labourer
   7. Nesbitt, W., fitter
   9. McKitterick, Wm., labourer
 11. Hoy, Maggie
 13. Quinn, Wm., labourer
 15. Pollock, Isaac, labourer
 17. Reilly, Mary J.
 19. Fryer, James, labourer
 21. Adams, Richard, caulker
 23. Burns, John, labourer
 25. Millikin, David, carter
 27. Preston, J., butter & egg dealer
 29. McKissock, John, rougher
 31. Marshall, Jas., smith
 33. McDonald, Richard, labourer
 35. McCormick, And., shoe maker
 37. Scott, Wm., labourer
 39. Dunseath, Mrs.
 41. Whitside, Mrs., spirit grocer
 43. Edwards, Eleanor
..........Kenmare Street intersects
 45. Wilson, Andrew, labourer
 47. Sherman, George
 49. McClean, Wm., labourer
 51. Martin, Mrs.
 53. Clotworthy, Owen
 55. Graham, Charlotte
 57. Johnstone, Robt., fireman
 59. Harris, Geo., labourer
 61. Carroll, Mrs.
 63. Wolsley, Robt., labourer
 65. Johnston, Jane
 67. Connelly, Sam., flax dresser
 69. Craig, James, labourer
 71. Reid, John
 73. White, Mrs.
 75. McGregor, Jas., bookkeeper
 77. White, R., fitter
 79. Higginson, Richd., labourer
       Linfield Infant National School - Mrs. Stanley, principal
                           __________

 2a. Mission Hall
   2. Wicklow, Mrs. Jane
   4. Taylor, Mrs. Susan
   6. McFarland, Mrs.
   8. Lillie, W. J., carter
 10. Lynas, Jas., labourer
 12. Gamble, Lizzie
 14. McFarland, Mrs.
 16. Irvine, Chas., labourer
 18. Greer, Mary
 20. Smith, Mrs.
 22. McCarara, Martha
 24. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 26. McDonald, John, labourer
 28. Irvine, Samuel, labourer
 30. Bateman, Richard, labourer
 32. Webb, Wm., labourer
 34. Smith, Henry, labourer
 36. Wilson, George, labourer
 38. Beggs, Henry, labourer
 40. Lavery, Margaret
 42. Smith, Fred. W., musician
 44. Niblock, John, labourer
 46. Martin, Hugh, labourer
 48. Reynolds, F., sawyer
 50. Hunt, R. J., labourer
 52. Cathers, Mrs.
..........Renfrew Street intersects
 54. White, Mrs.
 56. Scott, Joseph, labourer
 58. Bradshaw, Geo., labourer
 60. Haslet, Mrs.
 62. Irwin, Wm., hackler
 64. Martin, Mrs. Annie
 66. McCleery, H., blacksmith
 68. Arbuthnot, Joshua, carter
 70. Barrett, Wm., oiler
 72. Wilson, Geo., labourer

Roxburgh Street
off Loughview Street

   1. Mercer, Thos., labourer
   3. Beattie, Wm., labourer
   5. Campbell, W., labourer
   7. Pritchard, J., boat builder
   9. Wright, Robt., labourer
 11. Boal, Robert, rivetter
 13. Graham, W., boiler maker
 15. Smith, W., labourer
 17. Ward, James, engineer
 19. McAleese, Jos., labourer
 21. McCutcheon, W. J., rivetter
 23. Greenlee, Ernest
 25. Plackett, W. H., boiler maker
 27. Moore, Thos., brass finisher
 29. McClurg, N., labourer
 31. Reid, H., labourer
                          __________

   2. Mercer, Robt., labourer
   4. McCoubrey, Thos., labourer
   6. Smith, N., labourer
   8. Lowry, S., red leader
 10. Watson, E., brass finisher
 12. Watt, W., labourer
 14. Galway, Mary
 16. Allen, J. T., joiner
 18. Bell, J., labourer
 20. Reid, Samuel, joiner
 22. Crawford, Wm. J., plater
 24. Doherty, Jas., joiner
 26. Hobdery, G., waiter
 28. Watt, Michael, boiler maker
 30. McLaughlin, W., joiner
 34. Gibson, Wm., labourer
 36. Bole, James, carrier
 38. Blair, John, labourer
 40. Beggs, W., shipwright
 42. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 44. Vacant
 46. Reid, John, labourer

Roy Street
off Stanfield Street

                       a few small houses
                           __________

   2. Megran, Francis, builder and contractor

Royal Avenue
Castle Place to Donegall Street

   1. Goodson, Limited, mantle manufacturers & furriers
   3. Leahy, Kelly & Leahy Ltd., wholesale and retail tobacconists
   5. (first floor) Vacant
                          Second Floor
   "   Nelson, J.
   "   Crickard, T.
                           Fourth Floor
   "   F. T. Connell's civil service institute
   "   Espy, H., caretaker
   9. Tate, Jas., pharmaceutical chemist
 11. Corry, David W., gold and silver smith
 13. Robb, F. G., Barrister-at-Law
   "   A. P. Dalzell's goods entrance & storeroom
 15. Dalzell, A. P., hatter
 17. Rankin Bros., Watch makers, Jewellers and Opticians; res., Hugh Rankin, Nigerville, Oldpark Road
 19. Hall, D. Lyle, ladies' & gents outfitting & linen warehouse; residence, 40 Eglantine Avenue
 21. Bolster, R. G. & Co., glovers & outfitters
23, 25. Avenue Hotel - Ernest Everest, Manager
 27. Cook, Thos. & Son, tourist, emigration, forwarding and shipping agents; Foreign Money Exchange
 29. Tyler, J., & Son Ltd., boot and shoe warehouse
..........Rosemary Street intersects
 31. Moss, Alfred, jeweller
 33. Noblett's wholesale confectioners
                      Royal Chambers
                           First Floor
 35. Moore & Flanigan, architects & surveyors; res., W. J. Moore, J.P., Maureen, Andersonstown; G. Flanigan, 46 Victoria Street Great
                         Second Floor
   "   Douglas, Harry R., portrait painter
   "   Hamilton, G. A. H., solicitor
   "   McConnell, Alfred E., solicitor; res., Glendhu, Strandtown
 35. Craig, David, engraver
                         Third Floor
   "   McFall & Wallace, manufacturers' agents
   "   Mitchell, G. C., Ltd., jute, linen, and cotton bag manufacturers - W. J. Clements, agent
   "   Moyes, Wm., damask designer
   "   Vulcan Boiler and General Insurance Co. Ltd. - T. Hetherington, district representative
   "   Roberts, G., caretaker
35a. Byrne, J. E., tobacconist
 37. McConnell, R. J., & Co., Auctioneers, Valuers & Estate Agents, Residences - Sir. R. J. McConnell, Bart., D.L., J.P., Glendhu, Strandtown; Joseph McConnell, Glendhu, Strandtown
 39. Walton, W. E., jeweller, stationer & fancy goods dealer
 41. Carson, W. H., solicitor
   "   Thom, C., solicitor
   "   Campbell, H., & Co. Ltd., flax & tow spinners, linen thread manufacturers. Works at Mossley. Residences - R. Garrett Campbell, Coolgreany, Fortwilliam Park; Lloyd Campbell, Fairbourne, Fortwilliam Park; F. H. Shaw, Bedford Street; Wm. Larmour, secretary
                        Second Floor
   "   Nicholl & Carson, flax merchants
   "   Bryant G. H., agent for J. Spicer & Sons, paper manufacturers
   "   Orr, A. H., agent
   "   McKenna, E.
                          Third Floor
   "   Potter & Co., ticket writers, printers & commission agents
   "   McCormick, Saml., caretaker
43, 45. Newells, Ltd., costumiers, milliners & furriers
 47. Harper & Co., outfitters
 49. Wilson, H., Sporting Tailor & Breeches Maker; res., Lansdowne, Balmoral
 51. Carson & McDowell, solicitors
 53. Belfast City and District Water Commissioners' Offices - Richd. Hamilton, secretary; res., St. Kilda, Sans Souci Park, University Road
   "   W. J. Edgar, caretaker
 55. Dickson, Alex., & Sons Ltd., "Hawlmark" Royal Seedsmen, Nurserymen, and Florists; and 61 Dawson Street, Dublin; Nurseries at Newtownards, County Down. and Blackrock, Dublin
 57. Walton, W. E., stationer and fancy goods dealer
                           First Floor
 59. Cooksey, Edward, solicitor; res., 3 Ulster Terrace
                         Second Floor
   "   The Salvation Army Life Assurance Society Ltd. - Staff Captain W. T. Adams
                           Third Floor
   "   The Salvation Army Provincial Headquarters for Ireland - Brigadier Geo. King, commander
 61. Robinson & Newett, stock and share brokers
   "   Newett, F. B., stock broker
   "   Weir, John, stock broker
                         Second Floor
   "   Mulligan, John F., solicitor; residence, Wentworth, 3 Fitzwilliam Street
   "   Courtney, John & Co., accountants & auditors
   "   Marine & General Mutual Life Assurance Co. - J. Courtney, district agent
   "   Doulton Co. Ltd., potters and sanitary specialists - E. H. Pearce. representative
   "   Bennet Furnishing Co., school desks and church furnishers - E. H. Pearce, representative
   "   Gosney, J. V.
   "   Tillotson & Son, Ltd., art catalogue printers, showcard designers, folding box makers
   "   Merrick, W. D., agent
   "   Rodgers, Mrs., caretaker
 63. Royal Insurance Company Ltd., fire, life and accident - W. J. Jefferson, J.P., resident secretary; W. J. Jefferson, jun., assistant resident secretary
..........Garfield Street intersects
67 to 73. Mayrs, J. C., & Co. Ltd., Cabinet Makers, Upholsterers & General House Furnishers
 75. Vacant
 77. Guinness, Arthur, Son & Co. Ltd., Brewers, Dublin - B. Boileau, agent
 79.                  Central Arcade
                            First Floor
   "   International Correspondence Schools Ltd.
   "   Higgins, T. A., J.P., Barrister-at-Law
   "   Campbell, D. J., & Co., brokers, merchants & manufacturers' agents
   "   Wallace, J. C. A., & Co., agents & accountants
   "   Armstrong, W. G., house, land, insurance & estate agent, property broker & accountant
   "   Scottish Metropolitan Life Assurance Co. Ltd. - Jas. Williamson, Resident Secretary for Ireland
 79. The British Law Fire Insurance Co. Ltd. - James Williamson, District Superintendent
                          Second Floor
   "   The Royal Studio - Messrs. Higgins, Artists and Photographers
   "   Belfast Co-Operative Building Society - Samuel R. Howard, secretary
   "   Marks & Johnston (Anchor Oil Works, Glasgow), Oil and Tallow Refiners, Makers of Anchor Brand Edible Cooking and Baking Fats
   "   Blakely, R. J., commission agent
                           Third Floor
   "   McDowell & Stewart, dress makers
   "   Grant, P. J., & Co., accountants and auditors
                          Fourth Floor
   "   Devlin, The Misses, professors of dancing
 81. Byrne, J. Edwards, tobacconist
                     Avenue Chambers
                           First Floor
 83. Lewis, A. J., solicitor; res., Little Lea, Circular Road, Strandtown
   "   Pigott, W. J., registered stock and share broker
                         Second Floor
   "   Stevenson, S., architect & civil engineer
       The London & Provincial Assurance Co. Ltd. - J. Chambers, Divisional Inspector
                           Third Floor
   "   Swiney, Ferguson & Croasdaile, civil engineers and architects
   "   Swiney, John H. H., B.A., B.A.I., T.C.D., M.Inst. C.E.
   "   Ferguson, Godfrey W., M.S.A., architect
   "   Croasdaile, J. E., M.A., B.A.I., T.C.D., M.Inst. C.E.
                           Fourth Floor
   "   Feran, Frank, caretaker
   "   The Palace Studio
 85. Vola Parisian Diamond Palace
   "   McKelvey & McCombe, house & estate agents
 87. Sterling, Tom., confectioner
 89. The Bazaar International
 91. Glover, W. J., & Co., Wholesale & Retail Tobacconists
93, 95, 97. Sinclair & Co., Drapers
101. McMahon, P. & D., (The Century) publicans
..........North Street intersects
103. Green, Forster & Co. Ltd., tea & coffee merchants
                       Eagle Chambers
105. Alexander & Reid, House, Land & Estate Agents, Auctioneers, Valuators
   "    Ulster Permanent Building Society (in dissolution) Alexander & Reid, agents for trustees
   "    North and West of Ireland Commercial Travellers' Association - Jos. G. Reid, secretary and treasurer
   "    Hazelton, J. Douglas, solicitor
   "    Neeson, Daniel, solicitor
   "    Diamond, J. W., solicitor
                        Second Floor
   "    Reid, Geo. R., solicitor
   "    Willock, Robt., chartered accountant
   "    The West Belfast Unionist Registration Association - R. D. Hill, secretary
                          Third Floor
   "    Haslett, Mrs., caretaker
107. Dick, R. & J., Ltd., Leather and Gutta Percha Boot and Shoe Manufacturers - Jas. Tate, manager
               Northern Bank Chambers
                           First Floor
109. Bigger & Strahan, solicitors; res., F. J. Bigger, M.R.I.A., Ardrigh, Antrim Road; G. W. Strahan, LL.D., Kensington House, Kensington Road, Knock
                         Second Floor
   "    Moore, Wm. J., bank manager
109, 111. Northern Banking Company Ltd. (branch) - Geo. D. Coates, manager; R. Laverty, sub-manager; Jas. Scott, caretaker
113. The Shamrock House, Hosiers, Hatters and Outfitters - R. C. Blakely & Co., Proprietors
                 First and Second Floors
113a. McCutcheon & Donaldson, watch and clock makers, jewellers, opticians and engravers
                          Third Floor
113. Henderson & Thompson, Jewellers, Silversmiths, Engravers & Electro Platers
115. Dunlop, Jas., merchant tailor
117. Blessington, James, House and Land Agent; Valuator and Property Broker; Commissioner for Taking Affidavits; res., Rochdale, Windsor Park
119. Newel, H. A., & Co. Ltd., merchant tailors and clothiers
121. Leon, W. & Co., tailors
123. Central Catholic Club - Rev. J. McKinlay, Adm., St. Patrick's, president; Rev. H. Skeffington, trustee; F. Kerr, 17 Chichester Street, treasurer; William McCormick, 21 Chichester Street, treas.; P. J. Grant, 8 Eglinton Street, honorary sec.; Michael Kavanagh, steward
125. McGinness, Danl., boot & shoe manufacturer
..........William Street intersects
127. Vacant
129. Arnold Bros., tailors
131. Herald, H. T., tobacconist
                           First Floor
133. MacFarlane, A. E. & Co., Accountants, Auditors, House & Land Agents and Mortgage Brokers; and at Bangor, Co. Down
   "   North of Ireland Plate Glass Insurance Co. Ltd. - A. E. Macfarlane, District Manager
   "   Macfarlane & Morrow, auctioneers
   "   Bennet, A. Max, & Co., Engineers and Agents; all kinds of Machinery Supplied
   "   The Provident Association of London, Ltd. - Hugh Garmany, district manager
   "   Eaton, Herbert E., manufacturers' agent
   "   The City Messenger & Express Delivery Co. - W. Lamont, Manager
   "   Neill & McCluskey, House, Land, & Estate Agents and Valuers; Res. A. Neill, 30 Willowbank Gardens; L. McCluskey, Ingleby, Whiteabbey
                         Second Floor
   "   Dunn & Co., agents and property brokers
   "   Royal Co-operative Collecting Society
   "   The Ideal Window Cleaning and Charing Co. - C. Ryan, proprietor
   "   McNeill, Mrs., caretaker
                         Ground Floor
   "   Vacant
137. Caffin, G. D., eyesight & spectacle specialist
                    Donegall Chambers
                         (First Floor)
137a. Bullick, W. E., engineers' agent
   "    Vacant
                      (Second Floor)
   "   Shearan & Holland & Co., auditors and accountants, fire loss assessors, and income tax experts
   "   The Irish and Scottish Account Recovery and Inquiry Office - S. Shearan, A.L.A.A., manager
   "   The Provident Association, London Ltd. - Samuel Murphy, superintendent
   "   Murphy, Saml., auctioneer and valuer
                          Third Floor
   "   Rainey, Geo., caretaker
139. Wilson, E., & Son, glovers and hosiers
141. Vacant
                           First Floor
143. Wilson, John G. H., B.A., solicitor; res., Raheen, Jordanstown
   "    Skerry's College (Ireland) Ltd. (General Business Office)
                          Second Floor
   "    The Irish Templar Grand Lodge Office - Jas. Haveron, Organising Secretary for Ireland
   "    Skerry's College Civil Service Class Rooms
                            Third Floor
   "    Skerry's College Business Training Class Rooms
   "    Geddis, H., caretaker
145. Martin, D., clothier
147. Montgomery, C. & J., pharmaceutical chemists
                          __________

   2. Provincial Bank of Ireland Ltd. - S. J. Magowan, manager; Jas. Stewart, accountant, G. Haughey, caretaker
   4. Ulster Reform Club - Hon. Sec., George B. Walkington
   6. Taylor, Calvert, & Co., stock brokers, and insurance agents
   "   Craig, Hugh, & Co., coal merchants & steamship owners and briquette manufacturers
   "   Gray, R. M., & Son, auctioneers and valuers
   "   Brown, A. W., consulting engineer
   "   Caledonian Insurance Co. (Fire Life, Accident) - A. C. Montgomery, inspector
   "   The Yorkshire Insurance Co. Ltd. - District Secretary, Wm. H. Harper; Live Stock Manager, Jno. McRobert, J.P.; Director, R. J. Hilton, J.P.
   8. Warnock, John, clothier and outfitter
                    Queen's Buildings
                         First Floor
 10. Walker & Hall, (Sheffield), silversmiths and electroplate manufacturers; manager, D. Steel, 141 Cavehill Road
   "   Stubbs Ltd. - E. C. Room, manager
   "   Traders' Association of Ireland Limited
   "   Darbishire, H., & Co., stock & share brokers & insurance agents
   "   Brown, F., agent for S. Hanson, Son & Barter, London and Liverpool
   "   Stewart, Saml., commission agent
   "   Boyd, W. B., Consulting Electrical Engineer
   "   Megannity, Miss, costume maker
   "   Jones, F. H., coal merchant
   "   Featherstone, Seward, manufacturers' agent
   "   Hardy, A., agent for Stapley & Smith, of London
                           Second Floor
   "   Wilson, J. T., manufacturers' agent
   "   Charles & Russell, photographers
   "   Davidson, J. W., manufacturers' agent
   "   Tutorial Institute - J. Rogers, B.A., principal
   "   Sellers, T., caretaker
   "   Reid, W. J., Paragon House, gentlemen's outfitting establishment
..........Berry Street intersects
 12. Lancashire & Yorkshire, London & North Western, & Midland Railways - J. A. Ferris, agent
 16. Jackson Ltd., hat & boot manufacturers
 18. Grand Central Hotel - G. C. Felstead, manager
 20. Parke, T. W., & Co., Civil and Military Tailors. Tel. 3098; private res., T. W. Parke, 15 Easton Crescent, Cliftonville
 22. Glover, W. J., & Co., tobacconists
 24. The Great Northern Railway (Ireland) - Wordie & Co., agents
 26. Reid, Hugh N., furnishing ironmonger
 28. Workshops for the Industrious Blind, manufacturers of baskets; brushes and mats, bedding manufacturers, upholsterers and firewood cutters - J. H. Hewitt, manager
30, 32. The General Post Office - P. Sheridan, postmaster and surveyor; S. S. Brown, assistant postmaster; A. F. Parker, postal superintendent; Samuel Wilson, telegraph superintendent
..........Garfield Street intersects
 34. The Picture House - Noel Hobart, manager
 36. Coburn & Bell Ltd., merchant tailors
 38. Dunseith & Flack, merchant tailors & clothiers; res. R. M. Flack, 59 Fitzwilliam Street
40 to 44. Hanna, D., Costumier, Furrier, Milliner and Ladies' Outfitter
 46. Entrance to Garfield Chambers
 44. Blair, J. H., income tax collector
   "   Fair, H., income tax collector
 46. Williamson Brothers Ltd., Tanners and Curriers, Leather Merchants, Boot and Shoe Manufacturers; res., H. Williamson, Richmond Crescent; Robert A. Williamson, Richmond Crescent; John Williamson, 119 University Street; W. H. Williamson, 1 Tennyson Avenue, Bangor
46a. Christie Adam, caretaker
46e. Dumican, G., trunk maker
 48. Magee & Hammond, Tailors and Outfitters
 50. First Church of Christ (Scientist)
 56. Hart, Mark, auctioneer
58, 60. Belfast Steam Printing Co. Ltd., Proprietors of the "Ulster Echo" and "Witness"
 62. Hunter & Sons, gun makers & fishing tackle warehouse
                      Crown Chambers
   "   Russell, N., Estate Agent and Property Broker; Agent for the Norwich Union Fire and Life Insurance Company, Plate Glass, Accident, Employers' Liability & Burglary Insurance
   "   Corken, M. A., rent and insurance agent
                         Second Floor
   "   Purvis, David, tea agent
   "   Beattie, E. J., The Shorthand Institute and School of Typewriting
   "   British Typewriter Exchange Company
   "   The Williams Typewriter Company
   "   Campbell, J. A., & Son, Manufacturers of Tin Showcards, Enamelled Iron Plates, and Advertising Novelties, and Insurance Agents; Res., J. A. Campbell and D. E. Campbell, Beechwood, Sydenham Park
                         Third Floor
   "   Belfast District Ancient Order of Foresters - F. Rea, sec.; Court No. 4,173, Belfast Royal Archers, W. B. Goyer, sec.; Court Star of the North No. 4,316, Alex. Thompson, sec.; Court Sir Henry Pottinger, No. 7,312, A. Howard, sec.; Court Mary Arnold Forster, No. 8,379, Miss C. Morton, sec.; Court Duke of Abercorn, No. 8,390, T. Clarke, secretary; Court District Juvenile Committee, S. McFarland, sec.; Court Earl Shaftesbury, No. 9054, F. Rea, secretary
   "   Sanctuary Belfast Royal Archers, 4,173 - Arthur Howard, secretary
   "   Cabinet Makers' Society - W. Allan, secretary
   "   Saddlers' Society - W. Thompson, secretary
   "   Sailmakers' Society - Fred. Burrows, secretary
 64. No. 2 Branch Machine Men and Mill Sawyers' Society - James White, secretary
   "   Prudential Agents' Union - W. Gregg, secretary
   "   North of Ireland Bands' Association - Robert Symington, secretary
   "   Printers' and Fancy Box Cutters' Union; Turtle Boyd, secretary
   "   Black, M. & Son, workshop
   "   Henderson, A., caretaker
 66. Bernstein Bros., auctioneers
 68. Brennan, Miss M. G., millinery & fur house
                         First Floor
   "   Watson, Wm., merchant tailor
   "   Scott & Webb, dress makers
                       Second Floor
   "   Belfast Advance Bank - Proprietor, S. Freeman
   "   Dowling & Co., clerical and ladies' tailor
                         Third Floor
   "   Vacant
                        Fourth Floor
   "   Sherrie, James, caretaker
 70. Laughlin, John, hosier, glover and outfitter
 72. Vacant
                          First Floor
 74. Bain, John, J.P., Estate Agent and Insurance broker; res., Ardilea, Greenisland
                        Second Floor
   "   Gresham Life Assurance Society Ltd. - Geo. Hopper, Local Manager; res., Oaklands, Chichester Park; W. W. Stewart, W. G. Russell, Inspectors
   "   Gresham Fire & Accident Insurance Society Ltd. - George Hopper, local manager; H. L. McLean, Accident Superintendent; George Crawford, Inspector
                          Third Floor
   "   Glass, W. J., tea merchant
   "   King & King, architects and surveyors
                          Fourth Floor
   "   Torrens, M., caretaker
 76. Rice, Edward, stores
 78. Black, M., & Son, tailors and gent's outfitters
 80. Greenfield, Mrs., ladies' and children's outfitter
                      Albert Chambers
                           First Floor
 82. Barkley, Thos., solicitor
   "   Ridings & Fergie, milliners and dressmakers
   "   Apperson, Frank, manufacturing agent
   "   Leebody, H., com. agent
   "   Hanna, David, solicitor
   "   Chisholm, John, solicitor
                         Second Floor
   "   Magee Bros., woollen merchants
   "   Lyons, John Joseph, F.A.A.; John J. Lyons & Co., accountants and auditors
   "   Boyd, Robert A., architect and civil engineer
                          Third Floor
   "   Hughes's Civil Service and Business Academy
   "   Hutton, John, caretaker
 84. The Donegal Tweed Co. - Thos. Barlow, manager
 86. Erin Linens - Swift Bros., proprietors
..........North Street intersects
 92. Donaghy, Hugh, wine & spirit dealer
                     Palace Chambers
 94. Allsopp, Samuel & Sons Ltd., brewers, Burton-on-Trent - Wholesale Offices - T. Grant, agent
                         First Floor
   "   Gibson, H. G., Trade Protection Offices and Debt Collector. Dublin: 24 Eden Quay; with 500 agents in Great Britain and Ireland; res., 4 Cromac Park Terrace, Ormeau Road, Belfast
   "   Gibson, Ernest, & Co., Wholesale Agents, Oils, Tyres, and Motor Accessories and Motor Car Salesmen; and at 24, Eden Quay, Dublin
96, 98. Smith & Thompson, The City Tailors
100. Hanna, John, solicitor
   "    Patton, Thos., house, land & insurance agent & property broker
   "   Eagle Mutual Building Society - Thos. Patton, sec.
   "   (Second Floor) Vacant
                       Colonial Chambers
                              First Floor
102. Whiteside, Samuel, house and estate agent
                           Second Floor
   "   Capper, J., window & sign letter manufacturer
                            Third Floor
   "    Browne & Co.'s workshops
104. Gibson, J. A., hatter
106. Browne & Co., merchant tailors, costume makers & furriers
108. The "Irish Times" "Weekly Irish Times" & "Irish Field" - Branch Office. Branch Manager, R. H. Greenfield, Benvar, Taunton Avenue, Lansdowne Road
                        Bank Chambers
                            First Floor
110. McKay, Jos., solicitor & commissioner for taking affidavits
   "    O'Brien, Jas. M., solicitor
   "    Dempsey, Patk., solicitor
             Second and third floors vacant
112. Howell, Chas., photographer
                     Library Chambers
                          First Floor
114. Seeds, R., & Son, House & Land Agents
   "    Royal Permanent Building Society; R. Seeds & Sons, secretaries
                        Second Floor
   "    Reid Bros., photographers
116. Malley, Chas., glass, china, and fancy goods dealer
118. Rogers, M. M., Silk Mercer & Milliner
120. Finegan, T., chemist
122. Fusco, P., & Co., ice cream saloon & confectioner
..........Kent Street intersects
       Belfast Central Public Library - G. H. Elliott, chief librarian, Arthur Deane, Curator, Art Gallery & Museum
..........Little Donegall Street intersects
124, 126, 128, 130, 132. Telegraph Buildings - Proprietors - W. & C. Baird Ltd., Letterpress and Lithographic Printers, Commercial Photographers, Photo Process Engravers, Electrotypers, Book-Binders, Gelatiners, Account Book Manufacturers & Wholesale Stationers - Proprietors - "Belfast Evening Telegraph" - "Belfast Weekly Telegraph" - "Ireland's Saturday Night" - "Larne Times" "Ballymena Weekly Telegraph" "Irish Daily Telegraph" - "Irish Post" "Baird's Monthly Irish Railway and Steamboat Guide" Night Watchman, Entrance by Gate, Little Donegall Street, Telephones - Commercial Dept., 1952; Editorial Dept., 1951; News Despatch, 1953; W. & G. Baird Ltd., Process Dept., 1954; "Larne Times" Office, Larne, 16; "Irish Post," Cavan; London, 118, Holborn; 9016 Central; Mr. Robert H. H. Baird's private address, 1623; Major William Baird's private address, 143 Fortwilliam; Mr. James McQuitty's private address, 2224
134. The Edison & Swan United Electric Light Co. Ltd. - John Evans, District Superintendent
136. Towell, D., merchant tailor
138. Coburn, Miss D., restaurant
140. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
                       Rea's Buildings
                          First Floor
142. Tennant, Charles, & Co., chemical brokers & drysalters
   "   Ogston & Tennant Ltd., soap & candle manufacturers; works, Glasgow & Aberdeen
   "   Donaghy, J. I., B.A., solicitor, res., Tynagort, Holywood Road, and at Magherafelt
   "   Macaulay, Peter, & Son, solicitor
   "   Macaulay, Austin G., solicitor
   "   Macaulay, A. H., Barrister-at-Law
   "   McGladery, H., Barrister-at-Law
   "   Brown, T. W., Barrister-at-Law
                       Second Floor
   "   Thompson, H. M., Barrister-at-Law
   "   Lowry, Wm., Barrister-at-Law
   "   McKean, E. J., Barrister-at-Law
   "   Hughes, B. E., Barrister-at-Law
   "   Warnock, J. E., Barrister-at-Law
   "   McConnell, Jas., LL.B., Barrister-at-Law
   "   McKane, Robt. W., Barrister-at-Law
   "   Laut, James, agent
   "   Robb, Jno. H., Barrister-at-Law
   "   Campbell, Thomas H., Barrister-at-Law
                           Third Floor
   "   Harding, Jas., designer, illuminator and lithographic writer
   "   Burke, Fitzstephen, Barrister-at-Law
   "   Carey & Thompson, designers & illuminators
   "   Brown, A., cloth, sign, poster, and ticket writer
   "   O'Donoghue, P., Barrister-at-Law
   "   Pepper, F. J., caretaker
144. Duffin, Frank, gentlemen's outfitter

Rugby Avenue
Carmel Street to Ormeau Road

                        [Right hand side]
 65. Mawhinney, T., grocer
 67. Clarke, Fred., clerk
 69. Jones, J., warehouseman
 71. Patton, W. H., finisher
 73. Bateson, W. J., grocer's assistant
 75. Roberts, Hugh, clerk
..........Palestine Street intersects
77, 79. Kirkpatrick Bros., grocers
 81. Young, Jane
 83. Shaw, Saml., bookkeeper
 85. Adams, David, printer & stationer
 87. Mills, Robt. J., grocer
..........Jerusalem Street intersects
 89. Hutchinson, S., watch maker
 91. Burns, Thos., linen business
 93. Swan, Mrs.
 95. Harper, Mary
 97. Elliott, Robert, bread server
 99. Foy, Edward, R.I.C.
..........Damascus Street intersects
101. Dinsmore, Robert, R.I.C.
103. McIlveen, Thos., flax dresser
105. McNally, Jas., warehouseman
107. Shilliday, James, tailor
109. Campbell, S., warehouseman
111. Morris, Jos., shoe maker
..........Cairo Street intersects
113. Deyermond, James A., grocer
115. Macdonald, Wm., traveller
117. Morgan, T. H., chauffeur
119. Stranaghan, Thos., gas stoker
121. Agnew, David, mechanic
123. Bradshaw, Mrs. E.
125. Simpson, John, overseer G.P.O.
..........Penrose Street intersects
127. Montague, Mrs. Margt., dress maker
129. Vacant
131. Orson, George, traveller
133. Skillitoe, Fred., steward
135. Bodel, Thos., shop assistant
137. Irvine, John, book binder
..........Agincourt Street intersects
139. Cochrane, George, R.I.C., pensioner
141.  Mulderry, Wm., R.I.C., pensioner
143. Herron, Thos., grocer
145. Graham, John, cycle agent
147. Murphy, Charles, clerk
149. Scott, Hugh, cook
151. Maltman, R. H., posting establishment
151a McCleland, Campbell, engineer
153, 155. Cunningham, W. H., draper & merchant tailor
157. Martin, Geo., linen business
159. Donaldson, Saml. (R.I.C. pensioner)
161. Armour, Mrs.
                          __________

                         [left hand side]
 56. Hood, W. S.
 58. Ruddy, Mrs.
 60. Gibson, Jane
..........Rugby Gardens intersects
 62. Semple, George, waiter
 68. Vacant
 70. Curlis, John, warehouseman
 72. McClure, Robt., joiner
 74. Nickels, Jas., basket maker
 76. Howe, Mrs.
 78. Farrell, Elizabeth
 80. Shaw, John W., labourer
 82. McCorry, J. J., F.C.I., commercial master, Methodist College
 84. Connolly, Mrs. Isabella
 86. Hamilton, J., sheet metal worker
 88. Jackson, John, shop assistant
 90. Caldwell, Jas., linen lapper
 92. Vacant
 94. Young, John, engineer
 96. McConnell, Samuel, foreman baker
 98. Bowden, Wm., bookkeeper
100. Shaw, Geo., linen measurer
102. O'Grady, John
104. Johnston, Francis, joiner
106. Houston, John, printer
108. Ards, John, tailor
110. McCabe, Thos., bookkeeper
112. Hayden, Thos., clerk
114. Farr, G., commercial traveller
116. Vacant
118. Rowe, John, manager
120, 122. Vacant
124. Davis, John W., traveller
126. Whiteman, F., cabinet maker
128. Quinn, Miss Catherine
130. Cumming, William
132. Young, Mrs.
134. Alldrett, Benjamin, chef
136. Stewart, Mrs. Margaret
138. Thomson, J. M., teacher
        Rea Memorial National School - J. M. Thomson, principal

Rugby Parade
off Rugby Road

   1. Strain, George, printer
   3. Meharg, Robt., book binder
   5. Gamble, Robt., assurance clerk
   7. Jackson, Mrs. M. J.
   9. Leitch, James, clerk
 11. Montgomery, Jas., sawyer
 13. Vacant
 15. Workman Ltd., contractors & quarry owners
 17. Seabrooke, A., sergeant, R.I.C.

Rugby Road
College Park Avenue to Agincourt Avenue

       Rugby Road Lawn Tennis Club - John C. Cosgrave, secretary
 13. Weldon, E., com. merchant
 15. Wallace, Robt., linen merchant
 17. Bell, George
 19. Magill, James, manager
 21. Robb, Alex.
 23. Berrington, Mrs.
 25. Armstrong, Robert
 27. Coulter, Hy., tea merchant
 29. Kirkpatrick, Miss
 31. Ker, Rev. R. M., Methodist minister, superintendent Belfast Central Mission
 33. Heaney, Wm., linen business
 35. Cosgrave, Hy., accountant
 37. MacDonnell, Mrs. A.
 39. Wilson, Mrs. M. S.
 41. Clarke, S. W., commercial traveller
 43. Wilson, Jas., mill furnisher
 45. Peacock, D. J., seed buyer
 47. McClughan, Mrs. M. A.
 49. Wilson, T. J.
 51. Robinson, G. A., steward Queen's University
 53. Vacant
 55. Sprott, J. R., school teacher
 57. Elliott, J. W., warehouseman
 59. Forster, Wm. R., commercial traveller
                          __________

                         Hampden Villas
 14. Sterling, Mrs.
 16. Vacant
..........Rugby Street intersects
                         Rugby Terrace
                             Oakleigh
   2. Hawthorne, John, analytical chemist
   4. Kennedy, Mrs. C.
   "   Kennedy, Brian C. M., insurance agent
   6. Fitzpatrick, Mrs.
..........Rugby Parade intersects
 24. Maxwell, Alex., civil engineer
 26. Vacant
 28. English, R., telegraphist
 30. Dunne, Miss Rachel
 32. Cooper, Hugh, jeweller
 34. Campbell, Miss Elizabeth
 36. Owen, Arthur Jno., H.M. Inspector of Factories
 38. Rutherford, Wm., clerk
 40. Page, Jas., gardener
 42. Craig, Jas., grain merchant

Rugby Street
off Rugby Road

                       Hampden Terrace
   1. Hanna, Francis
   3. Smyth, Miss
   5. Abraham, J. T.
   7. Downey, Mrs. Marion L.
                          __________

                         Eaton Terrace
   2. Lynd, Miss Annie
   4. Mooney, J. H., bank official

Rumford Street
off Downing Street

       Rumford Street Dispensary - Dr. H. D. Osborne, Dr. J. Fulton; J. Ritchie, compounder; caretaker, Mrs. Petrie
   8. Morrison, A., relieving officer; res., 2 Clongowan, Cliftonpark Avenue
 10. Robinson, A. T., lard refiner & ham curer
       Boyd, Daniel, stores

Rushfield Avenue
Ormeau Road to Haywood Avenue

   1. Clair, Stafford, grocer
   "   Belfast Union Office for Registration of Births and Deaths. Open on Fridays from 1 till 2 p.m. Registrar, Dr. R. J. Munn, Ingleside, Woodstock Road; assistant registrar, J. Clark, 44 Ravensdale Street
   3. Dawson, William
   5. Downey, Mrs. Elizabeth
   7. McCausland, A., manufacturer
   9. McClune, J., sample maker
 11. Doolan, Geo., horticultural overseer
 13. Cosgrove, John, pensioner
 15. Goudie, F., warehouseman
 17. Mansell, Chas., carpenter
 19. Stewart, Thos., pawn broker
 21. Logie, Thos. W., engineer
 23. Shaw, Robt., carpenter
 25. Smylie, Jas., warehouseman
 27. Halpin, John, telegraphist
 29. Thompson, R., jeweller
 31. Walsh, Jas., clerk
 33. Rankin, W. H., glass stnr.
 35. Ingram, M., compositor
 37. Dean, Chas., waiter
 39. Campbell, Wm., foreman
 41. Patton, John, blacksmith
 43. McIlroy, Andrew, fruit dealer
 45. Oliver, Robt. J., draper
 47. Morrow, John, traveller
 49. Walker, Thos., artist
 51. Tomilson, F. J., warehouseman
 53. Reid, Robert, van man
 55. Jones, J. C., fancy box maker
 57. McCausland, Miss Isabella
 59. Finlay, Robt. J., manager
 61. Waddell, Wm. J., linen lapper
 63. Forsythe, T. H., clerk
 65. Heenin, Wm. P., clerk
 67. Given, Solomon
 69. Acheson, Robt., grocer
                          __________

   2. Clawson, Samuel, checker
   4. Kerr, Mrs. Mary Jane
   6. Morrison, Neil, jam boiler
   8. Keenan, Mrs. Ellen
 10. Peden, Alex., manager
 12. Hamill, Wm. J., postman
 14. Blacoe, Wm., printer
 16. Stanley, Wm., commissionaire
 18. Miskelly, Mrs.
 20. Harrison, Wm. J., tailor's cutter

Rusholme Street
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Kilpatrick, Edward, labourer
   3. Bryans, Robt., labourer
   5. Parker, Mrs.
   7. McKeown, Jas., ship carpenter
   9. Gaskin, Jas., tinsmith
 11. Heaney, Mrs.
 13. Thompson, Jas., compositor
 15. Johnston, Jane
 17. Lowans, Thos., moulder
 19. Clarke, John, compositor
 21. Greer, James, labourer
 23. Nelson, Robert, painter
 25. Mercer, Hy., joiner
 27. Armstrong, Arthur, labourer
 29. Brown, Wm., tea blender
 31. Hunter, Rebecca
 33. Reid, Bella
                         __________

   2. Blair, David, labourer
   4. Wharry, Robt., plumber
   6. Barr, Robt., joiner
   8. Moore, John, insurance agent
 10. Skelly, Wm. J., joiner
       Vacant ground
 30. Whelan, Jas., french polisher
 32. Scott, Cunningham, newsagent inspector
 34. Mateer, Jas., joiner

Ruskin Street
Tennyson Street to Whitworth Street

2 to 14. Vacant ground
 16. Fallon, Mrs.
 18. Burns, Robt., mechanic
 20. Parkes, Chris., postman
 22. Shaw, John, yarn dresser
 24. Chesney, William
 26. Walker, Mary
 28. Williamson, C., carpenter
 30. Macphail, Hyland, clerk

Russell Street
Cromac Street to Alfred Street

   1. Murphy, Mrs.
   3. Mullen, Elizabeth
   5. Boyle, Teresa, draper
..........Grace Street intersects
9, 11. Vacant
 13. McClean, Mrs.
 15. Vacant
 17. O'Prey, Sarah
 19. Vacant
 21. Cullen, James, grocer
..........Catherine Street North intersects
 23. Maguire, Elizabeth
 25. Callan, Patk., school master
 27. Fleming, Miss Annie
 29. Mallon, Mrs. Annie
 31. Maguire, Rose
 33. Walker, John, porter
 35. McKenna, Thos., tailor
 37. McCleish, Mrs. Elizabeth
..........Joy Street intersects
 39. McBride, Robert, & Co. (side entrance)
                          __________

   2. Rush, John, tailor
   4. McCaw, Fred., & Co., linen manufacturers
..........Grace Street intersects
   6. Burns, Mrs. Margaret
   8. McCann, Patk., fireman
 10. Flanagan, Margaret
 12. Convery, Ann
 14. Gordon, Alexr., fitter
 16. Kelly, B., spirit merchant and grocery store
..........Catherine Street North intersects
18, 20. McLardy, R., fancy box manufacturer
 22. McCleary, H., motorman
 24. Campbell, Mrs. Rose
 26. Henry, Eliza
 28. Lennon, Miss Annie
..........Joy Street intersects
 30. Riordan, Daniel
 32. Ryan, Joseph, upholsterer
 34. McCormick, James, house painter & decorator

Ruth Street
Adam Street to Edlingham Street

   1. Stoopes, Geo., engineer
   3. McAlister, Patk., pilot
   5. Thomas, Jos., engine driver
   7. Moore, Mrs.
   9. Charters, W. J., ornamentor
 11. Russell, Alex., rivetter
 13. Muldoon, Mrs.
 15. Grainger, Wm., collar cutter
 17. Cowden, Alex., plumber
 19. Fox, George
 21. Nichol, Joe., postman
 23. Hillis, Sarah
 25. Lyle, Lizzie, dress maker
 27. McCann, John, labourer
 29. Leinster, J., gardener
 31. McKee, Robt., carpenter
 33. Grant, Wm., ship carpenter
 35. Whitla, J., flax dresser
 37. Rodgers, Ellen
 39. McDonnell, Monica
 41. Paisley, J., clerk
 43. Ruth, George
 45. Johnston, Robert
 47. Smith, Rose
 49. Creaney, B., grocer's assistant
 51. Wilson, Gordon, joiner
 53. Simpson, Maggie
 55. Windrum, Wm., iron turner
 57. Moore, Thos. W., railway porter
 59. Reid, James, sailor
 61. Swindle, W., seaman
 63. Cathcart, W. J., labourer
 65. Lusk, Thos. J., labourer
 67. Adair, John, collector
 69. Curran, John, provision merchant
 71. Humphreys, Wm., plumber
 73. Cargill, Margaret
 75. Vacant
                         __________

   2. Foster, Arthur, rivetter
   4. Holloway, Wm., fireman
   6. Gibson, Robt., labourer
   8. McGookin, Miss
 10. Ferguson, Saml., iron turner
 12. Barron, David, holder-up
 14. Purse, Jas., shipwright
 16. Stewart, James, labourer
 18. Moore, Wm., boiler maker
 20. Dovey, Susan
 22. Hicks, F., fish salesman
 24. Flack, Alex., ship carpenter
 26. Sullivan, John, engineer
 28. Manderson, John, plumber
 30. McClure, John, rivetter
 32. Morgan, Mrs.
 34. McCormack, W., railway porter
 36. Spence, Wm., bundler
 38. Young, Dav., cabinet maker
 40. Rea, J., tailor
 42. Martin, Wm., sailor
 44. Moon, John, navy man
 46. Stevenson, R., iron turner
 48. Rosborough, Margaret
 50. McGrath, Andrew, painter
 52. Hume, A., harbour constable
 54. Angus, Lizzeta
 56. Adams, Robert
 58. Rodgers, W. J., shipwright
 60. Rainey, Jos., tram conductor
 62. Milligan, A., provision merchant
 64. Connor, Sinclair, plumber
 66. Galashan, James, clerk
 68. Wallace, John
 70. Todd, Wm., plumber
 72. Hadden, Susan
74, 76. Nicholson, R., grocer

Rutherford Street
Hopewell Street to Leadbetter Street

1. 1. Tweedie, James, carter
   3. Smith, Miss Maggie
   5. Hamilton, Mary
   7. Christie, Frank
   9. McKinley, Samuel, labourer
 11. Baird, Wm., labourer
 13. McBride, Mary
 15. Truesdale, Joseph, labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Cowan, Thomas
 21. McCarroll, Nellie
 23. McKeown, John, labourer
 25. Brankin, Thomas
 27. Reilly, Thompson
29, 31. Vacant
 33. Strong, Thomas, labourer
                          __________

   2. Scott, James
   4. Quinn, Thos., labourer
   6. Scott, Edward
   8. Coyle, Bernard
       Vacant ground

Rutherglen Street
off Ballygomartin Road

                         [right hand side]
1 to 23. Vacant ground
 25. Mercer, Mary
 27. Lee, John, engineer
 29. Forde, Samuel, postman
 31. McNeill, James, carpenter
 33. Steel, Wm., bread server
 35. Hewitt, W., photographer
                          __________

   2. Callen, Robert, builder
   4. McCalmont, Jno., shoe maker
   6. Holmes, Wm., milkman
   8. Larmour, Wm., cabinet maker
 10. Stark, J., decorator
 12. Hylands, John, tailor
 14. Gould, Wm., foreman
       Vacant ground
 22. McClenaghan, Matthew, yarn dresser
 24. Dempsey, W., yarn dresser
 26. McGready, James, clerk
 28. McDonald, Wm., postman
 30. Magee, John, postman

Rutland Street
from Ormeau Road to Balfour Avenue

   1. Gorman, H., van driver
   3. Russell, Miss
   5. Adamson, Jas., clerk
   7. Conn, Mrs.
   9. Edmondson, D., jeweller
 11. Bell, David, foreman
 13. Marshall, Charles, jeweller
 15. Rolston, Robt., rivetter
 17. Wallace, Mrs. Mary
 19. Kenney, Peter, labourer
 21. Wilson, Samuel, joiner
 23. Caulfield, Mrs. Jane
 25. Vacant
 27. Lemon, Jas., cycle agent
 29. McCullough, S., mechanic
 31. McCamphill, Miss
 33. Knox, Edward, R.I.C.
 35. Connor, T., linen lapper
 37. Monds, Wm. Jas., R.I.C.
 39. Porter, D. H., upholsterer
 41. Wilson, Alex., joiner
 43. Smith, W. J., checker
 45. Bloxom, Miss Lillie
 47. Beattie, Mrs. Elizabeth
 49. Johnston, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 51. Briggs, J., painter
 53. McCann, John, warehouseman
 55. Reynolds, Wm. John
 57. McCleary, Wm., cutter
 59. Bell, Joseph, labourer
 61. Rea, Samuel, storeman
 63. Jones, John, carpenter
 65. Kelly, Patrick, brick layer
 67. Bell, W., joiner
 69. Ferris, Mrs. Jane
71, 73. O'Hagan, C., spirit grocer
                          __________

   2. Wilson, Mrs.
   4. Parkinson, Miss
   6. Keating, Mrs.
   8. Knox, Frank, preserver
 10. Chambers, J., shirt cutter
 12. Chippendale, R., foreman
 14. Byrne, John, inspector of laundries
 16. McCauley, Mrs. M. J.
 18. Rainey, Geo., watch maker
 20. McCoubrey, Alex., stoker
 22. Stewart, J., linen business
 24. Adams, Andrew, labourer
 26. Moore, R., linen lapper
 28. Robinson, Mrs.
 30. McGarry, T., Mounted R.I.C.
 32. Cochrane, T. L., brass finisher
 34. Burdon, John, motorman
 36. McCleary, J., police pensioner
 38. McGuigan, Chas., caretaker
 40. Henderson, W., house painter
 42. Magill, Edwd., merchant tailor
 44. McAreavey, B., gardener
 46. Higginson, Miss
 48. Campbell, T., tram conductor
 50. McClelland, Wm., druggist
 52. Madill, Miss Jane
 54. Hutchinson, The Misses
 56. Flack, Mrs. Ida
 58. Lewis, Wm. J., linen lapper
 60. Russell, J. J., seaman
 62. Jones, Thos., despatch clerk
 64. Mayers, Jas., confectioner
 66. Pinkerton, Ben., linen lapper
 68. Harrison, Mrs.
 70. Graham, Saml., van man
 72. Caruth, Alex., carrier
 74. Hetherington, Jas., traveller