LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1912 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory
Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1912 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth   -   A Pt 2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -   G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S-St   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Dagmar Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   1. Hill, G. W., tobacconist
   3. Hunter, Thomas, labourer
   5. Orr, Jas., car owner
   7. Lyle, Violet
   9. McAllister, A., flax dresser
 11. Mathers, W. J., whitesmith
 13. Stitt, Margaret
 15. Greer, Mrs.
 17. Magill, Elizabeth, vest maker
 19. McKernan, P., bar man
 21. Gardiner, George, fitter
 23. Leitch, Chas., plasterer
 25. Clements, Wm., labourer
 27. Dunlop, Robt. Jas., labourer
 29. McCartney, Dorathea
 31. McNeilly, Mrs.
 33. Field, Wm., labourer
 35. Clark, John, labourer
 37. Robb, Margaret
 39. Perry, S., rivetter
 41. Marno, Leslie, moulder
 43. McVicker, A., coppersmith
 45. Cohen, Joseph, tailor
 47. Robinson, Wm., coachman
 49. Hutton, Geo., labourer
 51. Boyd, John, labourer
 53. Vacant
 55. Houston, Wright, carter
 57. Burns, Frank, coach painter
                          __________

   2. Burgess, Thos., labourer
   4. Hunter, Elliott, confectioner
   6. Gregg, Hugh, labourer
   8. Ditty, Sarah
 10. Harkness, Thos., flax rougher
 12. Gribben, Mrs.
 14. Ditty, Saml., wire worker
 16. Gordon, Saml., car driver
 18. Wallace, Thos., labourer
 20. Hunter, A., stone cutter
 22. Roddy, John, stone cutter
 24. Moorhead, Annie
 26. Shannon, Hugh, ship carpenter
 28. Magee, David, tailor
 30. McDowell, Thos., painter
 32. Bowles, Francis, fitter
 34. Gardiner, J., boot maker
 36. Kelly, Jas., labourer
 38. McCurdy, Alex., tailor
 40. Cody, Dennis, army pensioner
 42. Gorman, Miss
 44. Barr, Henry, tailor
 46. Dickson, Robt., fireman
 48. Currie, James, soldier
 50. McNeely, John, labourer
 52. Vacant

Dairy Street
Off Shiels Street

   1. Hunter, Alex., carter
2 to 6. Stables

Daisyfield Street
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Henderson, J., tailor
   3. Moreland, Mrs.
   5. Jex, Arthur, canvasser
   7. Williamson, J., labourer
   9. McDonald, Mary
 11. Brown, J., baker
 13. Lawther, W. J., traveller
 15. Percy, Edwd., platers' helper
 17. Best, Mrs.
 19. McKay, Wm., rivetter
 21. Kennedy, Miss
 23. Steele, Wm., cabinet maker
 25. Culbert, Thos., gardener
 27. Ruscoe, A., tram conductor
 29. McManus, Sarah
 31. Doole, David, labourer
 33. Eacret, Mrs.
 35. Burrows, Geo., plumber
 37. Armstrong, Wm., harbour constable
 39. Shaw, John, fitter
 41. Wilgar, Thos., labourer
 43. Hastings, J., electrician
 45. Woods, W. J., joiner
                         __________

   2. Burns, Thomas, fitter
   4. McKane, Mary E.
   6. McMeekan, Saml. H., labourer
   8. Wright, Robt., labourer
 10. Skelly, Norman, carter
 12. McNeill, Wm., painter
 14. McCaffrey, Chas., stone cutter
 16. Kennedy, Robt., blacksmith
 18. Kernaghan, Wm., weaver
 20. Loughlin, R., flax dresser
 22. Ballentine, Robt., joiner
 24. Esdale, Jas., labourer
 26. Logan, Charlotte
 28. Hunter, James, carter
 30. McBurney, Mary
 32. Russell, Thomas, clerk
 34. Moreland, J., moulder

Dale Street
Sussex Street to Earl Street

   1. Side door
..........Vere Street intersects
   3. Mulholland, Wm., labourer
..........Grove Street intersects
                         __________

   2. Side door
..........Vere Street intersects
..........Grove Street intersects
   4. Mitchell, I., blacksmith' helper
   6. Brown, Annie
   8. McNeice, Eliza Jane

Dalton Street
Bridge End to Scrabo Street

   1. Side door
   3. Scott, Wm., wood turner
   5. Vornberger & Co. Ltd., musical string, gut and sausage skin manufacturers
   7. Baxter, John S., Dalton Engine Works
..........Middlepath Street intersects
   9. Courtney, Samuel, Ltd., Manufacturers of Rust Proof Coatings for Iron and Steel Structures, Red Oxide Paint, Felt, Varnish, etc.; Contractors for Flat and Garden Roofs, Circular Felt Roofs, Asphalte Flooring, etc. Telephone No. 2026
   "   Beck, James A., & Son, Ltd., Belfast Chemical Works
 17. McWilliams, J., labourer
                         __________

   2. Cummings, T., labourer
   4. O'Brien, George
   6. Wilson, James, labourer
   8. McCully, Andrew
..........Middlepath Street intersects

Damascus Street
Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue

   1. Collins, Robt., salesman
   3. Hill, Leonard, joiner
   5. Ritchie, Chas., commissionaire
   7. Fisher, Mrs.
   9. Torrance, Mrs.
 11. Stephens, G., collar cutter
 13. McFadden, J., carter
 15. Tierney, Thomas
 17. Heaney, Jos., cabinet maker
 19. Clugston, J., engine driver
 21. Fisher. Moses, painter
 23. McCormick, Jos., draper
 25. Dunn, Mrs.
 27. McCoy, Wm. R. S., clerk
 29. Madden, Charles
 31. Rogan, P., shop assistant
 33. Littlewood, Robt., linen lapper
 35. Clarke, Thomas, linen measurer
 37. Spratt, T., blacksmith
 39. Aughey, Archd., labourer
 41. Keery, Mrs. Elizabeth
 43. Bird, Wm., cutter
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 45. Graham, Jos., assurance agent
 47. Dogherty, Patk., carpenter
 49. Weir, Albert, traveller
 51. Wilkinson, Robt., labourer
 53. McNeill, Wm., grocer
 55. Faller, Mrs.
 57. Martin, Charles, clerk
 59. Vacant
 61. McIlroy, Jas., sanitary inspector
 63. Bond, Wm., carpenter
 65. Moore, Wm., polisher
 67. Quinn, Jas., carpenter
                        __________

   2. Curran, Mrs.
   4. Quayle, Robt., fishmonger
   6. McCullough, T. J., hairdresser
   8. Walklett, Wm.
 10. Hadden, James, motorman
 12. Harris, Jas., tram conductor
 14. Jackson, Geo., linen lapper
 16. Barber, Bertie, manager
 18. McCracken, J., tel. clerk
 20. Roberts, J., tailor's cutter
 22. Ellis, Valentine, agent
 24. Rodgers, Thos., labourer
 26. Shimmons, J. R., jeweller
 28. Reid, Miss Mary M.
 30. Proudfoot, John, gardener
 32. Lytton, Mrs. Margaret
 34. Geddis, Robt. J., coffee stand attendant
 36. Scott, David, baker
 38. Gilliland, Mrs. Mary
 40. Bowie, James, designer
 42. Hayes, Wm., tailor
 44. Side door
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 46. Gallagher, Mrs. Margaret
 48. McGirr, Robt., joiner
 50. Shaw, Mary
 52. Fahey, Joseph, painter
 54. Boyce, Charles, coach painter
 56. Moore, Ben., glass silverer
 58. Hutchinson, Mrs.
 60. Magill, D., bread server
 62. Graham, Francis, cabinet maker
 64. McKeown, John, cutter
 66. Gordon, Miss Alice

Dan's Row
Off Ravenhill Road

   2. Side door
   4. Shaw, John, labourer

Danube Street
Silvio Street to Tennent Street

 1a. Woodvale Mineral Water Co. Ltd.
   1. Brown, Jos., coach builder
   3. Baxter, Jas., yarn dresser
   5. Bennett, Geo., tailor
   7. Heatley, W. J., gasfitter
   9. Hutton, Jas., case maker
 11. Ferguson, Wm., fitter
 13. Hutton, John, grocer
..........McCandless Street intersects
 15. McNeilly, S., grocer
 17. English, Saml., labourer
 19. Roper, Samuel
 21. Hall, Jane
 23. Dugan, Mrs.
 25. Vacant
 27. Curry, Daniel, joiner
 29. Stewart, Wm., blacksmith
 31. Douglas, Wm., mechanic
 33. Weir, Robt., labourer
 35. Mooney, John, labourer
 37. Moorehead, Eliza
 39. Mitchell, Lizzie
 41. Taylor, Mrs.
 43. Adams, Mary Jane
 45. Trainor, Mrs.
 47. Kennedy, Mrs.
 49. Thompson, John, grocer
..........Geoffrey Street intersects
 51. Caldwell, Wm., joiner
 53. Keenan, Mary
 55. Weir, Martha
 57. Bell, Margaret
 59. Kennedy, Maggie
 61. Halliday, Annie
 63. Haydock, T., house repairer
                         __________

   2. Side door
   4. McCormick, J., coach painter
..........St. Mary's Street intersects
6, 8. Beggs, Isaac, grocer
 10. Russell, Richd., labourer
 12. Jameson, Henry, shoe maker
14, 16. Patterson, Mariott, carpenter
..........McCandless Street intersects
18, 20. O'Neill, H., publican
 22. Brown, Hugh, coachman
 24. Johnson, Agnes
 26. Furgrove, J., labourer
 28. Simpson, Annie
 30. Brown, Wm., rivetter
 32. Hanna, J., moulder
       North Belfast Working Men's Club; sec., R. Lundie
 34. Houston, H., lamp lighter
 36. Steenson, R., labourer
 38. Crawford, Ben., blacksmith
 40. Hanna, Hugh, labourer
 42. Magowan, Mary Ann
 44. Crothers, Saml., iron turner
 46. McCarroll, Jas., spinning master
 48. Stewart, A., blacksmith
 50. Holmes, Thomas
 52. McCracken, Margaret

Dargle Street
Cliftonpark Avenue to Manor Street

   1. Martin, J., cashier
   3. Wilson, W. J., steward
   5. Logan, Mary Jane
   7. Vacant
   9. Alexander, R., carpenter
 11. Elliott, R. J., joiner
 13. Brown, Saml., upholsterer
 15. Armstrong, Allen, plumber
 17. McMahon, Jas., miller
 19. Anderson, Geo., manager
 21. Simms, R., tinsmith
 23. Gallagher, Richd., clerk
 25. Huds, Philip, traveller
 27. Miller, Robt., traveller
 29. Grossman, S., traveller
 31. Williamson, W. J., baker
 33. Dickey, Mrs.
 35. Vacant
 37. Levi, David, draper
 39. Moore, Thos., clerk
 41. Wilson, Jane
 43. Burns, Wm., clerk
 45. Levington, Alex., traveller
 47. Sadlier, Elizabeth
 49. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
 51. Levi, Joseph, traveller
                         __________

   2. Blake, Chas., van man
   4. McCullough, Wm., carpenter
   6. Heatley, John, insurance agent
   8. Brown, Mary
 10. McLean, Lizzie
 12. Matchett, Henry, insurance agent
 14. McAlister, A., gardener
 16. Montieth, Stewart, labourer
 18. Trotter, J., flax dresser
 20. Alexander, Thos., iron turner
 22. Bradin, Henry, engineer
 24. Russell, David, seaman
 26. McDowell, B.
 28. McLaverty, Thos., salesman
 30. Wilgar, Robt., butler
 32. Gallagher, John, insurance agent
 34. Scott, Mrs. M. Jane
 36. Hutton, Wm., tenter
 38. Henderson, A. A., commercial traveller
 40. Beatson, Jas., assurance agent
 42. McIlhenny, J., R.I.C.
 44. Gould, Alex., labourer
 46. Cameron, Mrs.
 48. Milliken, Robert James, bread server
 50. Anderson, William, smith
 52. Harper, Wm., cashier

David Street
Cupar Street to Conway Street

   9. Neill, Joseph, carter
 11. Prenter, James, labourer
 13. Heggarty, Saml., carpenter
..........Norfolk Street intersects
                         __________

   2. Scott, Thomas, fitter

Dawson Street
Antrim Road to Lepper Street

   3. Malcolmson, Mrs.
   5. Gray, Samuel, packer
   7. McCosh, J., M.A., tutor
   9. Thomas, Wm. J., dentist
 11. Savage, Miss Teresa
 13. Luney, J., & Sons, cabinet makers
..........Walbeck Street intersects
 21. Sweeney, James, hairdresser
 23. Hagan, Saml., labourer
 25. McCloy, Hugh, labourer
 27. Elliott, David, labourer
 29. Clark, John, plumber
..........Ashton Street intersects
 31. McKnight, John, butcher
 33. Oliver, Alfred, soldier
 35. Gorman, Hugh, porter
                         __________

   2. Jenkins, Thos., iron plate worker
   4. McGurk, Berd., spirit grocer
..........Sheridan Street intersects
6, 8. Luney, W. H., cabinet maker
..........Burke Street intersects
 10. Wilson, Stanley, brick layer
 12. Close, Fras., school attendance officer
 14. Downing, Mary
 16. Mulvenna, Charles
 18. Barry, John, grocer
 20. Reid, Wm., chauffeur
 22. Herbert, George, musician
 24. Hamilton, Jno., saddler
 26. Hagan, Saml., motorman
 28. Glass, Thos., overlooker
30, 32. Downey, Ellen, grocer
..........Ashton Street intersects
 34. Grant, Mrs. Mary
 36. Ferran, Edward, plasterer
 38. Bell, Elizabeth

Dayton Street
From Townsend Street to Greenland Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Laverty, W. J., labourer
   5. Vacant
..........Dayton Court intersects
7 to 11. Vacant
 13. Dickey, William
 15. Connor, H., labourer
                         __________

   2. Side door
   4. Bell, Samuel, labourer
   6. Fleming, Wm., brush maker
   8. Fryers, F., cabinet maker
 10. Best, James, labourer
 12. Lyons, John, labourer
 14. Bruce, Geo., carter
 16. Vacant
 18. Mathers, J., labourer
 20. McStravick, F., labourer
 22. Willis, Wm., flax dresser

Deacon Street
Off New North Queen Street

   1. Finlay, Joseph, caulker
   3. Macauley, Wm., joiner
   5. Watson, J., ship carpenter
   7. Brady, Edwin, joiner
   9. Orr, Sarah
 11. Campbell, Thomas, clerk
 13. Bowden, Robt., plater
 15. Neill, Robt., blacksmith
 17. Hamilton, Wm., seaman
 19. McCormick, John, ship carpenter
 21. McCartney, J., repairing master
 23. Wylie, John, fitter
                         __________

   2. Millar, Sarah
   4. Stewart, Jas., pilot master
   6. Cathcart, Matt., engine driver
   8. McClure, Samuel, fitter
 10. Watson, Elizabeth
 12. Wilson, Jas., electrical engineer
 14. Murphy, Samuel, fitter
 16. Anderson, John, clerk
 18. McDowell, Wm., draper
 20. Wilson, Adam, joiner
 22. Neill, Samuel, joiner

Dee Street
Off Newtownards Road

 1a. Surgenor, John, labourer
   1. Smith, Jas., moulder
   3. Kirk, John, labourer
   5. Walker, S., joiner
   7. Atchison, D., recruiting sergeant
   9. Smyth, R., carpenter
 11. Evans, Wm., labourer
 13. Ramsey, Thos., rivetter
 15. McKeown, Thos., tailor
 17. Dawson, A., hair dresser
 19. McGhee, M., coppersmith
       Vacant ground
..........Lelia Street intersects
 35. Sturgeon, Jas., compositor
 37. Wilson, D., tenter
 39. Ferguson, John, ship carpenter
 41. Marshall, J., engineer
 43. Craig, Fanny
 45. Logan, Wm., finisher
 47. McKenna, J., grocer
..........Ina Street intersects
 49. Ferguson, J., finisher
 51. Esther, H., labourer
 53. McKittrick, J., labourer
 55. Dunn, D., labourer
 57. Kingsberry, Jos., rivetter
 59. Shaw, Thos., labourer
 61. Sloan, Joseph, joiner
       Salvation Army Hall
..........Pansy Street intersects
       Belvoir Hall National School - Principal, H. L. Boyd
       Vacant ground
103. Cassidy, Margt., spirit grocer
105. Wilson, John, fitter
107. Wilkinson, F., fitter
109. Morrow, J., fitter
111. Simpson, D., shipwright
113, 115. McCartney, Samuel, labourer
117, 119. McEvoy, D., spirit grocer
..........Mersey Street intersects
        Glentoran Athletic & Football Club Ltd., sec. J. E. Dawson
121. Dempsey, Wm., labourer
123. McVeigh, Mrs. Liza
125. Brannigan, Mrs. E.
127. Miller, J. C., french polisher
129. Boyd, Wm., boiler maker
131. Smith, F., labourer
133. Wilkinson, T., labourer
135. Reynolds, Wm., boiler maker
137. Watton, Jas., motorman
139. McQueen, Mrs.
141. Wilson, David, caulker
143. Napier, Wm., labourer
145. Dixon, David, tenter
147. Agnew, Saml., labourer
149. Walmsley, T., labourer
                         __________

   2. Side door
   4. Gateway
   6. Murray, S., driller
   8. Boyd, S., caulker
 10. Thompson, D., shoe maker
       Vacant ground
18, 20. Dee Street National School - J. Rainey, principal; res., 36 My Lady's Road
..........Wye Street intersects
       Belfast Protestant Association Hall
30, 32. Martin, John, builder
 34. Hodgen, Wm., driller
 36. Greer, Hugh H., joiner
 38. Dixon, Jos., joiner
 40. Jesse, R., labourer
 42. Savage, Mrs. L.
 44. Spence, Thos., labourer
 46. Carolan, Jas., carpenter
 48. Carson, J., insurance agent
 50. Hogg, John, holder-up
 52. Wilson, Thos., driller
 54. Sandford, Thos., caulker
 56. Smith, J., labourer
 58. Rooney, Geo., labourer
 60. Fairley, Wm., moulder
 62. Conn, Robert, saddler
 64. Collins, H., labourer
 66. Kennedy, Hamilton
 68. Payne, Saml., labourer
 70. Morrow, R., rope maker
72, 74. Hall, David, grocer
..........Tern Street intersects
 76. Vacant
 78. Windrim, Wm., shoe maker
 80. Logan, David, labourer
 82. Dougan, Thos., grocer
..........Island Street intersects
 84. Connery, Jas., spirit grocer
 86. Kirk, Robt., labourer
 88. Anderson, T., fitter
 90. Allen, David, rivetter
 92. Dunn, David, cooper
 94. Black, S., labourer
 96. McMaster, John, joiner
 98. McElearney, P., spirit grocer
..........Medway Street intersects
100. Vacant
102. Waring, Thos., plater
104. Warnock, G., labourer
106. Brown, Mrs. M.
108. Carson, R., machine man
110. Rutherford, Ed., labourer
112. McBride, J., painter
114. Moore, F., joiner
116. Morrison, T., labourer
118. Clark, John, driller
120. Patterson, John, engineer
..........Avon Street intersects
122. Gilbert, Thos., rivetter
124. Crawford, A., boiler maker
126. Telford, J., insurance agent
128. Gammon, A., shipwright
130. Watson, Wm. John, boat builder
132. McVeigh, James, plater
134. Lilley, Geo., carpenter
136. Keenan, J., shipwright

Deerpark Road
Off Oldpark Road

                       [Right hand side]
..........Alliance Avenue intersects
                           Katoomba
       McCutcheon, W. J., traveller
                            Ellesmere
       Grant, Fredk., engineer
                            Newpark
       Craig, W. J., buyer
                            Hazeldene
       Clayton, E., technical chemist
                             Walden
       Kane, W. J., clerk
                          Kent Lodge
       Horrell, C. R., commission agent
       Vacant ground
                          __________

                         [left hand side]
       Allan, John, Post Office official
       Norton, Frank, traveller
..........Alliance Avenue intersects
                          Everton Villa
       Nixon, Robt., commercial traveller
                          Aston Villas
   1. Coakley, J. T., clerk
   2. Clynes, Edward, draper
                             Leavina
       Kilpatrick, Geo., electrical engineer
       Vacant ground

Delaware Street
Off Ravenhill Road

   1. Hughes, Richard
   3. McGrath, John, baker
   5. Lilley, David, litho. artist
   7. Taylor, F. W., engine driver
   9. Getty, Hugh, clerk
 11. Clarke, Robt. T., grocer
 13. Ogle, Mrs. Margaret
 15. Thompson, H., joiner
 17. Kerr, R. J., book binder
 19. Watson, Mrs.
 21. Bell, W. H., baker
 23. Esdale, Albert E., provision merchant
 25. Lake, Thos., warehouseman
 27. Dologhan, Jas., hair dresser
 29. McComiskey, A., traveller
 31. Hunniford, W. H., cloth passer
 33. Murphy, Thos., clerk
 35. Millar, A., sergt. R.I.C.
 37. McEntee, J., clerk
                          __________

   2. Allen, P., pattern maker
   4. Crozier, Mrs.
   6. Elliott, W. B., foreman
   8. Green, Thos., clerk
 10. Carlisle, Mrs.
 12. Mackinnon, Hector, carpenter
 14. McCormick, Mrs.
 16. Phillips, Mrs.
 18. Carruthers, Jas., draper
 20. Hughes, Wm., caretaker
 22. Greer, Jas., clerk
 24. Gault, Thos., bread server
 26. Johnston, John, brick layer
 28. Madden, Patk., bookkeeper
 30. Dunlop, John, traveller
 32. Firth, Edwin, grocer's assistant
 34. Mills, Thomas, sett maker
 36. Bryans, Jos., cashier
..........Ravenhill Street intersects
 38. McNeilly, A., grocer

Delhi Street
Off Ormeau Road

   1. Wilson, Saml., builder
   3. Wilson, Mrs.
   5. McCuig, D., engineer
   7. English, Mrs. Annie
   9. Byers, T., harbour official
 11. Dempster, Miss
 13. Phillips, Mrs.
 15. Knox, Mrs.
 17. Ralph, Robert, painter
 19. Irwin, J., manager
 21. Hamilton, J. M., clerk
 23. Leckey, Saml., baker
 25. Vacant
 27. Esdale, David, bread server
 29. Vacant
 31. Crawford, John, traveller
..........Elgin Street intersects
 33. McMeekin, Geo., bookkeeper
 35. McCullough, Miss, dress maker
 37. Williams, Richd., insurance agent
 39. McKeag, H. B., teacher of music
 41. Pollock, John, grocer
 43. Windrim, W., coppersmith
 45. Little, John W. A., engineer draughtsman
 47. Stewart, Rev. John
 49. Church, Joseph
 51. Patterson, J. C., postal official
 53. Bell, William
 55. Campbell, W., van man
 57. Shaw, Mrs. Sarah
 59. Mullally, Joseph, postal official
 61. Sendilends, J. E., upholsterer
 63. McCartney, Thos., brick layer
 65. McCartney, T., brick layer
 67. McGifford, Saml.
 69. Young, John, surgical instrument maker
 71. Morrison, James, clerk
 73. Agnew. Jas., linen lapper
 75. Johnston, Wm., clerk
 77. Crozier, Geo., foreman
 79. McMurtry, Thos.
 81. Laird, G., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 83. Vyse, Mrs. Sarah
 85. Montgomery, S., jeweller
 87. Blair, Hugh, commercial traveller
 89. Beattie, James, clerk
 91. Halliday, George, fitter
 93. Haddo, William
 95. Lough, Wm., foreman joiner
 97. Quinn, John, mechanic
 99. Black, William, clerk
101. Jackson, Saml. R., traveller
103. Farrell, Mrs.
                         __________

   2. McCann, Fredk., engineer
   4. Horn, Maggie
   6. Craig, Mrs. Elizabeth
   8. Hamill, A., traveller
 10. Gaukrodger, H., canvasser
 12. McConnell, H., manager
..........Burmah Street intersects
 14. Merne, John G., technical instructor
 16. Cairns, J., carpenter
 18. Jamison, A., tailor
 20. Bell, James
 22. Nolan, W., house steward
 24. Russell, J., detective
 26. Burns, Mrs.
 28. Petrie, Mrs. Mary Ann
 30. Darcus, C., compositor
 32. Barry, Marshall, clerk
 34. McKee, Mary
..........Elgin Street intersects
 36. McConnell, John C., joiner
 38. Burnett, Jas. S., advt. agent
 40. Erskine, Mrs.
 42. McCambley, S., cashier
 44. Ross, Fras., dairy keeper
 46. Morrow, Robt., foreman
 48. Wallwin, W. H., foreman
 50. Jamison, John
 52. Ross, Henry, painter
 54. Sterling, W. J., commercial traveller
 56. Black, Stewart, reporter
 58. Vacant
 60. Mason, J., draper
 62. Irwin, Geo., postal official

Denmark Street
Old Lodge Road to Carlisle Circus

1, 3. Side doors
   5. Laird, James, driller
   7. Cunningham, R., iron moulder
   9. Keating, Jas., labourer
 11. Crothers, Martha
 13. Bodel, W. Jane
 15. Stephenson, Jenny
 17. McKillop, R. J., sawyer
 19. Gilfillan, D., barman
 21. Cullen, R., brick layer
 23. Compton, George, smith
 25. Davidson, Mrs.
 27. McRoberts, Wm. J., labourer
 29. McKnight, Saml., labourer
 31. Craig, E., linen lapper
 33. Graham, H., motorman
 35. Wilson, Mary
 37. Lavery, Robt., driller
 39. Thompson, S., labourer
 41. Donaldson, Lizzie
 43. Hinkins, Mrs. W.
 45. Robinson, Jos., insurance agent
 47. McIlhinney, A., cloth passer
49, 51. Hewitt, W., publican
53, 55. Stoupe, Margt., grocer
 57. Boyle, Jas., blacksmith
 59. Mulholland, Mrs.
 61. Jackson, Mrs.
 63. Kirkpatrick, J., millwright
 65. Scott, Jane
 67. Blundell, Mary
69, 71. Hildersley, Henry, sheet metal worker, tinsmith and coppersmith
 73. Arthur, Mary
 75. Oliver, E., boot maker
 77. Megarry, Charlotte, dress maker
 79. Adgey, Wm. J., car inspector
 81. Smith, Andrew, watch maker
 83. Burnett, James
 85. Gibbons, J. J., spirit merchant
 87. Clarke, D., brass finisher
 89. Megarry, Jas., grocer
                        __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Wilson, Hanna
   4. Craig, D., brass moulder
   6. Owens, Wm., coachman
   8. Irvine, Mrs.
 10. Allen, Arthur, labourer
 12. McMinn, Jas. L., fitter
 14. Parker, Elizabeth
 16. Ferry, Susan
 18. Henderson, Ed., wood carver
 20. Gamble, John, traveller
 22. Vacant
 24. Wylie, W., cabinet maker
 26. McBride, John, carter
 28. Greenham, John, analyst
 30. Fergie, John, sample maker
 32. Adams, Agnes
 34. McMullan, John K., inspector House Cleansing Department of Belfast Corporation
 36. Scott, J. P., foreman
 38. Clotworthy, Mrs.
 40. White, James, winch man
 42. Cahir, Wm., labourer
 44. Briggs, Ann
 46. Downey, W. J., motorman
 48. Holmes, Ellen
 50. Beggs, Agnes
 52. McClure, Wm., saddler
 54. Graham, Arthur, gardener
 56. Gribben, Wm., tinsmith
 58. McAleese, A., ex-R.I.C.
 60. Braithwaite, Wm. D., & Sons, painter and decorators
 62. Braithwaite, Wm., painter
64, 66. Lindsay, Hugh, publican
 68. Lawther, Jas., shipwright
 70. McLaughlin, H., bookkeeper
 72. Dunbar, Frank, dealer
 74. Garvie, Barbara
 76. Johnston, Thos., bread server
 78. Geary, Mrs.
 80. Adams, John, stores
 88. Vacant
 90. Jackson, Wm., tailor
 92. Templeton, G., tailor & clothier
92a. Templeton, G. & J., tailors and clothiers
 94. Millar, Miss, costumier

Deramore Avenue
Off Ormeau Road

                       [Right hand side]
   1. Mullin, Mrs. (Mollan, Thos., R.I.C. in 1943)
   3. Baird, Miss Annie
   5. Salvation Army Hall
..........Blackwood Street intersects
   7. Martin, Miss Emma
   9. Gracey, Mrs.
 11. Bowman, Mrs. J. C.
 13. Hunter, Wm., jeweller
 15. Magill, Robert, seaman
 17. Lemon, Saml., warehouseman
 19. Vacant
 21. Robinson, John, traveller
 23. Boyd, Frank, clerk
 25. Barnett, D. W., commission agent
 27. McKee, Wm., linen sample maker
 29. Wonfor, W. J., agent
 31. McGettrick, P. W., traveller
 33. Clifford, John Arthur
 35. Graff, F., foreman baker
 37. Hodge, Mrs.
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
 71. Leyland, Alf, draftsman (Leywood, Alf., draftsman in 1910)
 73. Courtney, Mrs.
 75. McDowell, Mrs. Maggie
 77. Gordon, Isabella
 79. Martin, Miss Jane
 81. Blackwood, Joseph, labourer
 83. Mitchell, E., baker
 85. Crothers, Mrs.
 87. Coulson, Mrs. Mary
 89. Carren, T. W., chemist
 91. McCutcheon, Mrs. Susan
 93. Jackson, Jas., linen business
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
   2. Hill, Wm., warehouseman
   4. Wilson, Mrs.
   6. McAdam, J., naval pensioner
   8. Beve, Wm., warehouseman
 10. Martin, Thos., draper
 12. Alexander, W., draper
 14. Browne, Mrs. Edith
 16. Barlow, Thos., salesman
 18. Mackey, J. J., clerk
 20. Boyd, Francis, clerk
 22. Smyth, James, linen business
 24. Officer, Edw., draper
 26. Kyle, Thomas, chef
 28. Forsythe, Jas., smith's helper
 30. McBurney, Jas., commission agent
 32. Mulrooney, Edw., R.I.C.
 34. Moore, John W., bookkeeper
 36. Dudley, Francis
 38. Hunter, Jos. E., engineer
 40. Shields, Wm., linen business
 42. Downey, Thos., clerk
 44. Downey. Jas., clerk
 46. Brown, J. W., traveller
 48. Jordan, J., printing business
 50. Neill, Mrs. Emily
 52. Pilling, Florrie
 54. Collins, Samuel, cutter
 56. Moffatt, Mrs.
 58. Chambers. T., box cutter
 60. Wilson, Robt., linen business
 62. Hill, David, baker
 64. Peden, Wm., clerk
 66. Shaw, Wm., clerk
 68. Corry, Hugh, clerk
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
 70. Decoucy, E. J., bookkeeper
 72. McCormick, Robt., plater
 74. Kirwin, Mrs. Mary Jane
 76. McIlree, Lewis, printer
 78. Pedlow, John, linen business
 80. Fitzsimmons, A. H., customs officer
 82. Mann, B. J. N., bookkeeper
 84. Livingstone, W. J., wholesale man
 86. Jones, Frederick
 88. Faulkner, Isaac, bookkeeper
 90. Gulbransen, A., watch maker
 92. Holton, Mrs.
 94. Black, D., solicitor's clerk
 96. Kerr, Mrs.
 98. Stuart, Robt., manager
100. Bratton, John, shirt cutter
102. Kennedy, I., insurance supt.
104. Campbell, W., bread server
106. Irwin, Thos., linen business
108. Harvey, Michl., telegraphist
110. Newell, S., telegraph clerk
112. Graham, James, cashier
114. Irvine, Miss E. M.
116. Miller, Wm., baker

Deramore Drive
Off Malone Road

                       [Right hand side]
                           Innishowen
   1. Gilbert, T., civil engineer, Harbour Office
                          Dunseverick
   3. Haslett, The Misses
                             Roselyn
   5. Marks, James G., linen salesman
                             Martello
   7. Caswell, John, agent
                              Merlin
   9. Wood, F. W., Collector of Customs
                              Transy
       Wilson, Gregg, M.A., Ph.D., D.Sc., Professor, Queen's University
                               Tolka
 15. McCoull, M., commission agent
                          Sandymount
 17. McIldowie, Wm., solicitor
 19. Corry, Robert P., linen merchant
                            Kenward
 21. Leslie, Mrs.
                              Ingelby
 23. Henry, H. F., collar and cuff manufacturer
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
                            St. Aubyns
   2. Sefton, Burton
   4. Vacant
                            Greenoge
   6. Shillington, Thos., linen merchant
   8. Fennell, William J., C.E., M.R.I.A.I., architect
                             Cubby
 10. Gibson, W. J., chemist
                              Auburn
 12. Millin, Adam, engineer
                               Tara
 14. Clarke, W., Belfast Bank
                         Blytheswood
 16. Carr, T. J., stock broker
 18. Martin, J. T., yarn merchant
                            Carisfort
 20. McGown, Miss Margaret
                            Macedon
 22. Wilson, A., mill director
                             Grianan
 24. Hill, Edwin D., managing director Northern Banking Co. Ltd.

Deramore Park
Malone Road

                       [Right hand side]
                              Iverna
   1. Vacant
                            Camowen
   3. Burrows, J. B.
                              Rokeby
   5. Duffin, Francis, gents. outfitter
                              Ingleby
   7. Brown, Fredk., merchant tailor
                             Deraness
   9. Dwerryhouse, Arthur R., D.Sc., F.G.S., Queen's University
                               Velore
 11. Isaacs, Benjamin, merchant
                              Romola
 13. Howard, Robt. C., director
       Vacant ground
                            Ferneyside
 19. King, Thos. Q., wholesale tea merchant
                             Dunalbine
 21. Maxwell, Henry, linen business
                            Wentworth
 23. Buckley, Edw., accountant
                            St. Heliers
 25. Stafford, Fred. S., commission agent
                             Delcusha
 27. Lyttle, George O., seed merchant
       Vacant ground
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
                             Dunollie
   2. Gaffikin, R. M., linen merchant
                              Rosyth
   4. Carr, A., stock and share broker
                              Rathlyn
   6. Hanna, John C., linen merchant
                              Tullyroe
   8. Carter, James, mill owner
                           Bishopstone
 10. Cleaver, James F., of Robinson & Cleaver Ltd.
                           Westbrook
 12. McNeill, Geo., linen business
                           Drumcairn
 16. Mayes, Wm., chartered accountant
                             Shimna
 18. Ferguson, Stanley, director, Ulster Bank
                             Glenaul
       Greer, Sidney, distiller
                           Northlands
 22. Macoun, J. R.
                          The Grange
 24. Madden, Alfred E., flour merchant
                          Bryn Mawr
 26. Combe, George
       Vacant ground
                           Frankfort
 30. Nicholson, S., warehouseman

Deramore Park South
Off Malone Road

                       [Right hand side]
                             Belhaven
       Mackie, Thos., of Albert Foundry
                      The Grey House
       Vacant
                        Ebony Grange
       Blackwood, William B., M.R.I.A.I., of Blackwood & Jury, civil engineers and architects
                         __________

                        [Left hand side]
                           Roseneath
       Porter, A. F., solicitor
                          St. Michans
       Stanley, Rupert, professor of physics and electrical engineering, Municipal Technical Institute
                             Moyleen
       McAuley, J. Alfred, house and land agent
                             Newton
       Brady, Sir Andrew Newton, Resident Magistrate
                            Greenoge
       Phillips, Jas. St. J., architect
                             Walton
       Adams, W. G.
                             Ardroe
       Fitzsimons, W., chartered accountant
                            Edgebank
       Johnston, J. Hope, secretary Scottish Equitable Insurance Society, Donegall Square North

Deramore Street
From Ormeau Road to Haywood Avenue

1, 3. Haslett, W., chemist and druggist
   5. McLaren, Wm.
   7. Black, James, clerk
   9. Doak, Edwin, draper
 11. Haddow, Thos., designer
 13. McClatchey, Robt., clerk
 15. Clink, Stewart, clerk
 17. Tully, D. P., clerk
 19. McCausland, T.
 21. Motherwell, Wm., accountant
 23. Tully, Mrs.
 25. Robertshaw, R., insurance agent
 27. Rock, Fras., commercial traveller
 29. Livingston, Rd., tailor's cutter
 31. Hayes, Wm., secretary
 33. Vacant

Derby Street
Divis Street to Milford Street

   1. Donnelly, P., cabinet maker
   3. Cregan, Hugh, tailor
   5. Donnelly, John, french polisher
   7. Mulligan, P., R.I.C.
   9. Carson, W., fitter
 11. Mulligan, Alice
 13. Carty, Geo., butcher
 15. Taggart, P., watchman
 17. McKenna, Mary, school teacher
 19. Byrne, John, carpenter
 21. Booth, Francis, labourer
 23. Savage, John, grocer
25, 27. Kelly Bros., wholesale tea merchants
 29. Burke, Eliza, smoother
 31. McIlroy, Pat., plumber
 33. Carson, Jas., plumber
 35. McGuire, Saml., traveller
 37. Magee, Philip, labourer
 39. Burns, Arthur, plumber
 41. McKavanagh, W., packing case maker
 43. Kerr, Thomas, baker
 45. Daly, John, dealer
 47. Dowds, Patk., hammer man
 49. McIlroy, M., rougher
 51. McConville, J., overlooker
 53. Morgan, Ann
 55. McCrory, B., hackler
 57. Barr, Alex., pork cutter (Bart, Alex., pork cutter in 1910)
                         __________

2, 4. Gallagher, J., publican
   6. Donaghy, Matilda, grocer
   8. Smith, John, carpenter
 10. McCabe, M., ser. R.I.C.
 12. Heyburn, Mary
 14. Burns, Edward
..........Bread Street intersects
 16. McGowan, J., box maker
 18. Davey, Edw., dealer
..........Alexander Street intersects
       St. Peter's R.C. Chapel

Derby Street North
Off York Road

       Jennymount National School - Miss Orr, principal
       Jennymount Methodist Church - Rev. W. T. Brownlee; res., 6 Baltic Avenue
..........Jennymount Street intersects
   3. Rosbotham, Jas., shipwright
   5. Millar, John, spinning master
   7. Nesbitt, Mrs.
   9. Shaw, Thos., labourer
 11. Spratt, William, labourer
 13. Logan, Jane
 15. Gallagher, J., hackle setter
 17. Adamson, John R.
 19. Cunning, John, carter
 21. Sloan, James, fireman
 23. Kennedy, Mrs. Susan
 25. Johnston, Philip, & Sons, Ltd., Jennymount Mills - Managing directors, S. A. Johnston, J.P.; J. Campbell, Capt. F. A. Cunningham, J.P.; secretary, Hugh Irwin
                         __________

2, 4. Shields, W., spirit grocer
   6. McKeown, Patk., labourer
   8. O'Neill, Jas., labourer
 10. Kennedy, John, labourer
 12. Gamble, A., labourer
 14. Clinton, Jos., labourer
 16. Collins, Bernard, labourer
 18. Morgan, E., labourer

Derg Street
From Avoca Street to Manor Street

   1. Millar, Robt., cooper
   3. Millar, Mrs. Ellen
   5. Crother, John, fitter
   7. Neville, R., labourer
   9. Courteney, Geo., grocer
 11. Beattie, Mary Ann
 13. Boal, John, carpenter
 15. Leith, A., compositor
 17. Neill, J., harbour constable
 19. Wright, Robt., carpenter
       Salvation Army Hall
 27. Dobbin, Saml., linen lapper
 29. Mitchell, Jas., carpenter
 31. Williamson, Thos., dealer
 33. Bradshaw, Saml., compositor
 35. Templeton, Mrs. Annie
                        __________

   2. Keating, Mrs.
   4. Crawford, Geo., tailor
   6. Armstrong, Thos., tinsmith
   8. Fitzpatrick, Patrick
 10. McCormick, Robt., labourer
 12. Webb, Fras., organ builder
 14. Brown, B. B., van man
 16. McClure, Henry
 18. Hatton, Wm., plumber
 20. Cathers, Robert
 22. Ritchie, Martha
 24. Stewart, Fredk., block printer
 26. Duke, John, boiler maker
 28. Pyper, John, cabinet maker
 30. Madden, Thos., book binder
 32. Nelson, Elizabeth
 34. Parkinson, Ellen Jane
 36. Smyth, Robt., boot maker

Derlett Street
Ava Avenue to Blackwood Street

   1. Porter, Wm.
   3. McKevitt, J., store keeper
   5. Coulson, R., warehouseman
   7. Robson, John, fireman
   9. Hamilton, J., bread server
 11. Ralph, Robert, painter
 13. Dodds, Wm., van driver
 15. Ridge, Edw., lift attendant, G.P.O.
 17. Vacant
                          __________

   2. Taylor, Philip, joiner
   4. Kelly, Gerald, painter
   6. Dickey, Edwd., butcher
   8. Curran, Thos., engineer
 10. Kennedy, Wm., traveller
 12. Dalzell, Wm., labourer
 14. Houston, William
 16. St. John, T., R.I.C. pensioner

Derry Street
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Annesley, Rachael
   3. Jeffries, Thos., labourer
   5. Garvey, James
   7. Trainor, Jos., labourer
   9. Somers, Jane
 11. Montgomery, Ann Jane
 13. Carroll, Margaret
 15. Miller, Thos., weaver
 17. Thompson, Wm. H., carter
 19. Kirkwood, Wm., saddler
 21. Curry, Thos., labourer
 23. Ansley, Thos., labourer
 25.Jenkinson, John, packer
 27. Easton, Robt., labourer
 29. Boyd, James, labourer
 31. Orr, Matt., blacksmith
 33. Dodds, Wm., labourer
 35. Butler, Elizabeth
 37. Orchin, Jos., baker
 39. Gordon, John, labourer
 41. McDonald, Wm., fitter
 43. George, Jas., driller
 45. Fulton, Thos., horse shoer
                        __________

   4. McMurray, Andw., labourer
   6. Gray, Samuel, labourer (Rea, Samuel, labourer in 1910)
   8. Gaston, Robt., labourer
 10. Collington, Catherine
 12. McGucken, Wm., labourer
 14. McComb, Saml., labourer
 16. Semple, Thos., labourer
 18. Semple, S., labourer
 20. Moore, John, stone cutter
 22. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
 24. Semple, E.
 26. Officer, John, painter
 28. Bleakley, Eliza (Breakley, Elizabeth in 1910)
 30. Irvine, John, plater
 32. Sinclair, D., labourer
 34. Clarke, Jas., labourer
 36. Brown, Agnes
 38. Headley, David, labourer
 40. Hewitt, John, labourer
 42. Hall, James, labourer
 44. Kelly, Charles, labourer
 46. Vacant
 48. Buddy, George, labourer (Ruddy?)

Derryvolgie Avenue
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                       [Right hand side]
   1. Beck, Lizzie
                             Risedale
   3. Marshall, W. J., of 39 High Street
                            Auldgirth
   5. Gill, W. R.
                               Athlin
   7. Thompson, S. B., builder and contractor
                            Lyndhurst
   9. Figgis, F. F., grain merchant, of 11 Waring Street
                            Beechbank
 11. Nance, Andrew, manager, Belfast City Tramways
                            Avonmore
 13. Young, Saml., J.P., M.P., distiller
                             Lauriston
 15. Wright, Mrs. J.
                              Huntly
 17. Coates, Foster
                             Coniston
 19. Yeates, Mrs. William
                             Dunavon
 21. Bulloch, John
                         Pembroke Villa
 23. McLees, Mrs.
                            Lancedean
 25. McCaughey, John, J.P., linen merchant
                             Mellifont
 27. Atkinson, John, of 75 High Street
 29. Derryvolgie House back lodge - Ervine, George, coachman
                          __________

                         [Left hand side]
                             Craigryan
   2. Strain, H., of Wm. Strain & Sons
                            Manhattan
   4. Moore, Miss Susan
                            Turnamona
   6. Nicholl, Miss Ellen
                          Tighnabruaich
   8. Jackson, A. T., architect
                             Dunbarton
 10. Boas, Ernest A., of Loopbridge Weaving Factory
                              Carrigart
 14. Hughes, Mrs. Edward
                             Ardsallagh
 16. Corbett, John, of Brown, Corbett & Co.
                            Mornington
 18. Pratten, W. J., marine engineer
       Blackburn, Miss
       Postal Pillar Box
                             Sorrento
 20. Batt, Miss
 22. Rogers, John
 24. Bailey, Miss
                            Clontarf
 26. McNaughton, Margaret
                            Dunsona
 28. Irvine, J. R. G., wine merchant
 30. Mulholland, J. R. T., J.P.
       St. Bride's National Schools - John D. McManus, B.A., principal
       St. Brigid's Roman Catholic Chapel
       Saint Brigid's Roman Catholic Presbytery - Rev. D. McDonnell, P.P.; Rev. J. Connolly, C.C.; Rev. P. J. O'Kelly, C.C.
                            Hampton
 42. Mollan, W. S., of & Upper Queen Street

Derwent Street
Newtownards Road to Island Street

   1. Side door
   7. Mateer, Thos., labourer
   9. Mercer, Mrs. Mary
 11. Nelson, Mrs. E.
 13. McMillin, Jas., shipwright
 15. McCallen, R. H., labourer
 17. Coleshill, Peter, fitter
 19. Connolly, R., planer
 21. McClintock, John, iron turner
 23. Williamson, John, labourer
 25. Corbett, Thompson, clerk
 27. Tulloch, John, shipwright
 29. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 31. Blackwood, J., boiler maker
 33. Irvine, Geo., caulker
 35. Harvey, Mrs.
 37. Lappin, Eliza
 39. North, G. G., joiner
 41. Whiteman, Mrs. A.
 43. Spratt, Robt., labourer
..........Sark Street intersects
 45. Metcalfe, Jas., labourer
 47. Campbell, D., weaver
 49. Allan, Jas., labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. Hall, John J., boiler maker
 55. Boyd, Mrs. M.
 57. Smith, Alex., joiner
 59. Stewart, J., boiler maker
 61. Mateer, Robt., foreman
 63. Hogg, Robt., shipwright
 65. Pillar, Robert, caulker
 67. Kitchen, Danl., boiler maker
 69. Nelson, Samuel
 71. Freeman, Jos., plater
 73. Dinnen, F., shipwright
 75. Wylie, Mrs. A.
 77. Ginn, Chas. J., labourer
 79. Hicks, V., labourer
 81. Mackey, Jas., seaman
 83. McAllister, J., rigger
 85. Malcolm, J., fitter
 87. Officer, Andw., labourer
 89. Todd, Wm., engineer
 91. Graham, John, iron turner
 83. (93) Hedley, H., smith's helper
 95. Magee, J., dealer
 97. McQuaid, T., labourer
 99. Kerr, H., labourer
101. Cairns, Thos., fitter
103. Owens, W., fitter
105. Turner, J., labourer
                         __________

   2. Gordon, Wm., boot maker
   4. Stitt, Mrs. M.
   6. Neill, Samuel, plater
   8. McCann, David, labourer
 10. Miller, Mrs. Catherine
 12. Kelly, Edwd., boiler maker
 14. Murphy, J., labourer
 16. McCleery, M. J., plumber
 18. Milligan, S., red leader
 20. Crockett, Mrs. A.
 22. Auld, James
 24. Russell, Saml., labourer
 26. Nicholson, Wm., labourer
 28. Blackmore, W. A., rivetter
 30. McIntyre, Mrs. Jane
 32. Irwin, W., coppersmith
 34. Lyons, Henry, labourer
 36. Stitt, Saml., labourer
 38. Edwards, D., boiler maker
 40. Matthews, D., carpenter
 42. Keefe, W., barman
 44. Mulholland, J., machine man
 46. Pollock, Geo., fitter
 48. Marshall, Geo., boiler maker
 50. Fitzpatrick, P., boiler maker
 52. Clarke, Thos., plater
 54. Uprichard, Thos., labourer
 56. Chambers, Mrs.
 58. McNeill, W. H., labourer
 60. Forde, Thos., shoe maker
 62. Vacant
 64. McMaster, Saml., labourer
 66. Vacant
 68. Lewis, James, labourer
 70. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 72. Hynes, Samuel, labourer
 74. Lindsay, Wm., labourer
 76. Morrison, Thos., labourer
 78. Allen, John, labourer
 80. Hall, J., labourer
 82. Bunting, William
 84. Hunter, D., labourer
 86. Moore, Jas., labourer
 88. Connolly, Jas., labourer
 90. McWilliams, Jas., labourer
 92. Brydon, Mrs. M. J.
 94. Brydon, J., labourer
 96. Scott, John, labourer
 98. McClurg, Robt., labourer
100. Harrison, J. A., rivetter
102. McKimm, J., weaver
104. Mackie, Wm., labourer
106. Savage, R., labourer

Devonshire Street
Albert Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. Side door
   3. Sharpe, Jas., labourer
   5. Brown, Mary
   7. Murray, John, coach builder
   9. Lavery, Jas., labourer
 11. Morgan, Jas., shoe maker
 13. McLoughlin, John, labourer
..........Murdock Street intersects
 15. Lavery, B., basket maker
 17. Mackin, James, joiner
 19. Barbour, Wm., van driver
 21. Fitzsimons, Margaret
 23. Dowey, John, wheelwright
 25. McGrane, Mary
 27. Dunlop, Geo., labourer
 29. McAllister, Peter, carter
 31. Dillon, Francis, van man
 33. Irwin, W. J., labourer
 35. McCartan, Ann
 37. Dowie, Lizzie
 39. Dickson, Robt., porter
 41. Timmony, Mary
 43. Robinson, Geo., steward
 45. Goudy, James, packer
 47. Wallace, Wm., labourer
 49. Burns, John, brick layer
 51. Neill, Alfred, iron moulder
 53. Patterson, John, mechanic
 55. Sterritt, Robt., traveller
 57. Donaldson, Wm., railway guard
 59. Wilson, Henrietta
 61. McGibbon, Edmund, labourer
 63. Gribben, Wm., labourer
 65. Stanfield, Ellen
 67. Vacant
 69. Rainey, David, porter
 71. Archer, Ellen
 73. Mahood, Wm., dairyman
 75. Gray, Robt., carpenter
 77. Lindsay, Thos., porter
 79. Goudy, Robert, porter
 81. Stelford, Maria
 83. Spence, Mary
 85. Spence, John, sawyer
 87. Gray, W. J., smith
 89. Colvin, Mrs., draper
 91. Vacant
 93. English, Wm., publican
                         __________

       Henderson, Thomas, & Co., stores
   2. McCabe, Robert, stager
   4. Devonshire Hemstitching and Finishing Co.
 4a. Thompson, F., finisher
   6. The Irish Embroidery Co.
..........Murdock Street intersects
   8. McKernan, Jas., shoe maker
 10. Vacant
 12. Hyde, Lydia
 14. Millar, John, plumber
 16. Henry, Martha
 18. Shanks, Robert, labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Steen, John, iron turner
 24. McComish, Jas., plumber
 26. Maxwell, Robt., labourer
 28. Calder, Jas., stereotyper
 30. McClune, Jessie
 32. Howard, Robt., cook
 34. Mills, Thomas, cooper
 36. McNeice, Thos., labourer
 38. Holme, N. J., fireman
 40. Walsh, J., carpenter
 42. Brown, Wm., smiths' helper
 44. Thornton, Edw. C., clerk
 46. Morgan, Miss
 48. Gould, Matt., mechanic
 50. Gill, Richard, fireman
50a. Thompson, D., & Co., bag merchants
 52. Wilson, John, moulder
 54. Trainer, Michael, dealer
 56. Caldwell, Frank, bundler
 58. Alexander, Maggie
 60. Denvir, H., engine driver (Devine, John, labourer in 1910)
 62. Levy, Gussie
 64. Owens, John, cloth finisher
 66. Naughton, Eliza John
 68. Dearden, Mary
 70. Sharkey, Samuel, waiter
 72. Hunter, Mary Ann
 74. Gullery, Patrick, fitter

Dewey Street
Off Upper Riga Street

1, 3. Campbell, J., spirit grocer
   5. Robinson, S. J., preparing master
   7. Thompson, Wm., baker
   9. Smiley, Robert, carter
 11. Geddis, Andrew, moulder
 13. Beattie, A. J., preparing master
 15. Lemmon, Alex., yarn bundler
 17. McDowell, Geo., mechanic
 19. Gamble, Alfred, carter
 21. Barber, R., tailor
 23. Tolland, Wm. J., labourer
 25. Smyth, Hugh, labourer
 27. Richardson, J., preparing master
 29. Vacant
 31. Close, James, labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Baillie, H. R., stone cutter
 37. Davison, Andrew, labourer
 39. Gilliland, S. A., pensioner
 41. McCalligan, S., blacksmith
                         __________

   2. Connolly, Jemima
   4. Magee, J., labourer
   6. Ritchie, John, fitter
   8. Smyth, John, moulder
 10. Burns, Jonathan, labourer
 12. McMillan, A., labourer
 14. Beattie, John, labourer
 16. Wright, John, labourer
 18. McClimond, Wm., labourer
 20. Wilkinson, T. J., carter
 22. Robinson, Leah
 24. Robinson, H., butcher
 26. Hutcheson, J., plater's helper
 28. Bell, W. J., reeling master
 30. Dempsey, Jos., fireman

Diamond Street
Shankill Road to Westmoreland Street

1, 3. Side door
   5. Irvine, A., painter
   7. Ferguson, W., grocer's assistant
   9. McIlhagga, R., grocer's assistant
 11. Adair, James, labourer
       Thompson, Saml., carpenter's yard
                         __________

   2. Side door
   4. Hall, Joseph
   6. McBride, Fras., butcher
   8. McMullin, Margaret
 10. Scott, William, finisher
 12. Cahoon, D., van driver
 14. Smith, David, manager

Dickson Street
Off Grosvenor Road

   1. Henderson, W. J., sawyer
   3. Sloan, Annie
   5. Queenin, M. V., insurance inspector
..........Hutchinson Street intersects
   9. Jones, Saml., linen lapper
 11. McFarlane, John, carter
 13. Hoey, William, fireman
 15. Sharpe, John, labourer
 17. Bellis, J. W., labourer
 19. Wright, Robert, labourer
 21. Duncan, R., labourer
 23. Moorehead, Aggie
 25. Thompson, Mrs.
 27. Murphy, Edward, labourer
 29. Millar, J., litho. printer
..........Wylie Street intersects
 31. Maginness, Robt., packing case maker
 33. Graham, Wm., labourer
 35. Frizzell, Wm. John, cloth finisher
 37. Curry, Wm., house repairer
                        __________

   2. Mackey, Joseph, labourer
   4. Cairnduff, John Brown (Carinduff, Robt., labourer in 1910)
   6. Currie, Richard, linen lapper
   8. Reid, James, porter
 10. Gay, Alex., designer
..........Hutchinson Street intersects
..........Selina Street intersects
 12. Gillespie, John, plasterer
 14. Ringland, Alfred, fitter
 16. Millar, Wm., labourer
 18. Mulgrew, Lizzie
 20. Bryson, Thos., labourer
 22. Bingham, Thos., labourer
 24. Mills, John
 26. Shortt, Joseph, labourer

Dimsdale Street
Off Springfield Avenue

   1. McGinley, Mrs.
   3. McAleese, John, labourer
   5. McWilliams, Mary
   7. Montague, Margaret
   9. Delaney, Thos., labourer
 11. Hughes, Wm., labourer
 13. Boyle, Bridget
 15. Chambers, Annie
 17. Brady, Patk., labourer
 19. Larmour, Daniel
 21. Donnelly, Mrs.
 23. Brady, Thomas, labourer
 25. Murray, James, labourer
 27. Meekin, Patk., labourer
                         __________

   2. Mulholland, Jas., machinist
   4. O'Neill, Mrs.
   6. Barkley, Margaret
   8. McEvoy, Wm., brush maker
 10. McQuade, John, labourer
 12. McMahon, Patk., labourer
 14. McKane, Patk., labourer
 16. Campbell, James, labourer
 18. Murray, John, labourer
 20. Quinn, Mrs.
 22. Finlay, Joseph, labourer
 24. McCartney, James
 26. Toole, John

Disraeli Street
Off Crumlin Road

   1. Side door
   3. White, Lindsay, flax dresser
   5. Barnes, W. J., rougher
   7. Stone, Thos. D., labourer
   9. Adams, Wm., labourer
 11. Marshall, Sarah
 13. Hamilton, John, driller
 15. Baille, Joseph, carpenter (Baillie)
 17. Walker, Hugh, labourer
 19. Beresford, Saml., labourer
 21. McMillan, Samuel, labourer
 23. Wilson, Wm., brick layer
 25. Taylor, Edw., labourer
 27. Collins, Fred., carpenter
 29. Taylor, David, labourer
 31. Donnelly, Wm., flax dresser
 33. Hughes, David, labourer
 35. Smyth, Mary
 37. Deboyce, James, flax dresser
 39. Deboyce, John, rougher
 41. Foster, John, labourer
 43. Wright, Mrs.
 45. Mullen, J., brick layer
 47. Thompson, W. C., labourer
 49. McKay, Hugh, stoker
 51. Clements, John, porter
 53. Crymble, Chas., labourer
       Mission Hall
63a. Chrimes, Jos., mechanic
65a. Side door
..........Ohio Street intersects
 61. Bell, Martha
 63. Smith, James, labourer
 65. Johnston, Jane
 67. Meathers, Geo., weaver
 69. Parkinson, John, beetler
 71. Kennedy, Mrs.
 73. Livingston, Mrs.
 75. McCleery, Thos., weaver
 77. McMillen, Thos., labourer
 79. Mission Hall
 81. Johnston, David, labourer
 83. Ferris, Miss
 85. Mathers, John, weaver
 87. Lewis, J., rougher
 89. Jackson, Annie
 91. Thompson, Robt., iron turner
 93. Shaw, Jas., mechanic
 95. Webster, Mary Jane
 97. Quinn, Wm., labourer
 99. Spence, Sarah
101. McCullough, R., carter
103. Hyndman, Samuel, labourer
105. Cooper, David, labourer
107. Hunter, Robert
109. McAuley, Jas., boot maker
111. Carberry, J., winding master
113. Dunbar, James, grocer
..........Rathlin Street intersects
115. Side door
117. Madden, Mrs.
..........Fingal Street intersects
       Vacant ground
119. Adams, John, traveller
                         __________

2, 4. Side entrance
 4a. Kennedy, W., labourer
   6. Kennedy, Watson, shoe maker
   8. Bodel, James, tailor
 10. McClean, Wm.
 12. McKenna, Elizabeth
 14. Young, Henry
 16. Matthews, Wm., labourer
 18. Hindman, Jas., posting establishment
 20. McFerran, Mary Ann
 22. Cowan, Mary
 24. Johnston, Wm. J., labourer
 26. Johnston, Thos., labourer
 28. McBride, Jas., labourer
 30. McCleery, Grace
 32. Berry, Elizabeth
 34. Gardner, Jas., boot maker
 36. Philips, Mary Jane
 38. Thompson, Mrs.
 40. Vacant
 42. Moody, Alex., labourer
 44. Vacant
 46. Boyle, Mrs.
 48. Mulholland, S., flax dresser
 50. Butler, Jos., flax dresser
 52. Hefferon, Robt., flax dresser
 54. Patton, Henry, bundler
 56. Steele, James, heckler
 58. Drummond, Wm., engine driver
 60. Bodel, Jas., rougher
 62. Barbour, Wm., bundler
 64. Kilpatrick, S. & J., spirit grocer
..........Ohio Street intersects
       Side door
 70. Ramsey, Park, hackle setter (Patk.?)
 72. Cochrane, Jas., packer
 74. McMeekin, Mrs.
 76. Darragh, Wm., labourer
 78. Adams, Campbell
 80. McFadden, Wm., saddler
 82. Gibson, John, weaver
 84. Vacant
 86. Butler, Jane
 88. Kilpatrick, Joseph, labourer
 90. Little, Jas., labourer
 92. Anderson, Thos., weaver
 94. Webster, Mary Jane
 96. Ferguson, Wm., flax sorter
 98. McCormick, Wm., painter
100. Campbell, D. R., iron turner
102. Smith, John, stone cutter
104. McCrum, Wm.
106. Dougherty, J., flax dresser
108. Carvil, Samuel, painter
110. Woodvale Men's Total Abstinence Club
112. Keating, Samuel, packer
114. Forsythe, Alex., labourer
116. McDonnell, Jas., labourer
118. Moore, Wm., iron moulder
120. McCrea, Bernard, labourer
122. Woods, W. G., driller
124, 126. Vacant
128. Blair, John, labourer
130. Harvey, Wm., labourer
132. Urchin, Mary
134. Stevenson, C., sawyer
134a. Kerr, Jas., hackle setter
136. Dempster, Saml., labourer
138. Tomilson, Wm., hackler
140. McGinley, P., spirit grocer
..........Heather Street intersects
142. Side door
144. Pullins, Wm., mechanic
..........Mossvale Street intersects
146. Bell, John, grocer
148. McCullough, Jas., weaver
150. Hamill, Wm., mechanic
152. Ansley, John, labourer
154. Alexander, Elizabeth J.
..........Bracken Street intersects
160. Troughton, R., plater's helper
162. Butler, W. J., coalman
164. Side door
..........Broom Street intersects
..........Enfield Street intersects

Distillery Street
Off Grosvenor Road

   1. McCavana, Mary, publican
   3. Grant, W. J., clerk
   5. Reid, Wm., warehouseman
   7. Gilmore, Matthew, porter
   9. Ingram, Martha
 11. Corr, Henry, traveller
 13. Corry, J. H., sanitary officer
 15. McBride, Mary
 17. Buchanan, Mrs. Matilda
 19. Kelly, John, porter
 21. Moore, John, clerk
 23. Alexander, Bella
 25. Ritchie, Saml., engine fitter
 27. Adamson, Miss Jane
 29. Canvan, John, labourer (Canavan?)
 31. Gilmore, Mrs. Mary A.
 33. Morgan, Jane
 35. Parkinson, F. J., joiner
 37. Lewis, John, carpenter
 39. Stewart, W. J., tenter
 41. Brown, Mrs. Rachel
 43. Glass, James, grocer
..........Little Distillery Street intersects
 45. Gibson, J., dairyman
 47. Walker, Mrs. Elizabeth
 49. Moreland, Francis, tobacconist
49a. Massey, F. A., clerk
..........Burnaby Street intersects
51, 53. Boyd, T., grocer
 55. Molyneux, Mrs. Ann
 57. Alexander, David, fitter
 59. Hillock, Mrs. Susan
 61. Smith, Thos., barman
..........Excise Street intersects
 63. Donaghy, Mrs. Margaret, spirit grocer
       Grosvenor Park - Distillery Football and Athletic Club - secretary, Andrew Jordan; residence, 20 Tate's Avenue
                          __________

   2. Knox, James, labourer
   4. Anderson, J., signalman
   6. Armstrong, Mrs. Jane
   8. Kerrigan, A., N.S. teacher
 10. Scarlett, Wm., labourer
 12. Caves, Wm., engine driver
 14. Thompson, Geo., tailor
 16. Crawford, T., van driver
 18. Welsh, Henry, stone cutter
 20. Sterritt, D., storeman
 22. McKissick, Wm., foreman brick layer
 24. Campbell, Mrs.
 26. Atkin, David, mechanic
 28. McKee, Mrs. Isabella
 30. Burland, James, grocer
..........Genoa Street intersects
       Pickles, R., Ltd., Alexandria Mill, linen manufacturers
 32. McCann, Mrs. Theresa
..........Pisa Street intersects
 34. McGregor, A., carpenter
 36. Eardley, John, van man
 38. Ritchie, Jas., boiler maker
 40. Buchanan, David, foreman
 42. Porter, W., linen finisher
..........Turin Street intersects
 44. Walton, John, labourer
       The Royal Irish Distilleries - Dunville & Co. Ltd.

Distillery Street Little
Distillery Street to Blackwater Street

..........Malt Street intersects
..........Little Grosvenor Street intersects
   1. McNamee, M., spirit grocer
..........Arundel Street intersects
..........Linview Street intersects
   3. Smyth, Thos., brick layer
   5. Nesbitt, David, labourer
..........Blackwater Street intersects
                         __________

   2. Spencer, Wm., packer
   4. Orr, Mrs. Jane
   6. Bradin, Mrs., dress and mantle maker
   8. Cairnduff, Jas., boot and shoe maker
 10. Dunbar, Robert, packer
 12. Wilkinson, David, carter
 14. McVicker, Wm., painter
 16. Thompson, M., bread server
 18. McGurran, J., labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Connolly, Mrs. B.
 24. Ferguson, A., plater
 26. Gateway
 28. Stitt, Mrs. Ann
 30. Vacant
 32. Mooney, Wm., labourer
 34. Payne, Henry, railway porter
 36. Hunter, Chas., engine driver
 38. Montgomery, Mrs. Agnes
 40. Moore, Robt., blacksmith
 42. Murray, John, labourer
 44. Vacant
 46. Quinn, Thos., mechanic
 48. Maguire, M., cattle dealer
 50. McNamee, Patk., labourer
 52. Kavanagh, Mary
 54. Cooper, James
 56. Brann, Alex., labourer
 58. McCaughley, Eliza
 60. Martin, Mrs. E.
 62. McCay, Robt., labourer
 64. Jury, Lorenzo, stone cutter
 66. Baird, Alfred, labourer
 68. Johnston, R., dairy keeper

Divis Drive
Off Glen Road

   2. McEnaney, E., grocer and spirit merchant
   4. O'Kane, John
   6. McDonnell, P., ex-R.I.C.
   8. Hale, W., engineer (O'Hale, W., fitter in 1910)
 10. Rainey, James, labourer
 12. Cauley, Jas., ex-R.I.C.
 14. Cleeland, J. D., clerk
       Vacant ground
       Meegan, P., publican

Divis Street
Mill Street to Falls Road

                       [Right hand side]
1, 3. O'Hara, J. & D., publicans
   5. McCourtney, Annie, stationer
   7. Russell, J. S., & Co., wholesale confectioners
   9. Rodgers, T., musical instrument maker and dealer
 11. Marlow, Fras., pawn broker
13, 15. Mullin, Edward, baker
15a. McDowell, S., & Co., drysalters
 17. St. Vincent de Paul Working Boys' Home;
 19. Cush, P., draper and boot maker
21, 23. O'Neill & Co. - Joseph McAuley - monumental works
23a. Smith Bros., horse shoers and farming implement makers
 33. Wordie & Co., stables - Forrest, David, caretaker
 35. Wordie & Co., stores
 37. The Women's National Health Association of Ireland. Hours of attendance, Mondays and Fridays 3 to 5pm.
..........Hastings Street intersects
 39. Irish National Forresters' Hall - Caretaker, Wm. Carberry
 41. McNeill, Wm., spct. merchant
 43. Loughran, Mary, hardware
43a. Clonard Cycling Club, Clonard Hall
 45. Smith, Patrick, tailor
 47. Martin, H., butcher
 49. McConnell, H., coach builder
 51. Lyons, Robert, coal merchant
 53. Garvey & Sons, horse shoers
 55. Rooney, James, butcher
 57. O'Neill, Annie, tobacconist and confectioner
 59. McGuigan, Patk., labourer
61, 63. Carvill, H., publican
..........Townsend Street intersects
 65. McGrath, J. T., publican
67, 69. Small, M., shoe maker
 71. McGinn, Patk., draper
 73. Vacant
 75. McErlean, John, butcher
 77. Loughrey, Henry
77a. McBennett, John, boot maker
 79. Gibson Bros., painters, decorators & wallpaper merchants
79a. Ofstein, Soloman, confectioner (Hofsteed, Saml., confectioner in 1910)
79b. Duffey, Jos., merchant tailor
79c. Vacant
..........Bath Place intersects
                    Killymoon Buildings
 81. Fitzpatrick, Ter., publican
 83. Butler, Maggie, draper
 85. Griffith, J., stationer
 87. Higgins, Arthur, slater
 89. Phillips, Agnes, grocer
 91. McDowell, W.
   "   Downey, Jos., hair dresser
93, 95. Hughes, F. P., glass, delph & china merchant & fire and life assurance agent
 97. McEnney, Edwd., tailor
 99. Magennis, J. K., publican
..........Boundary Street intersects
101. Vacant
103. Kelly, E., fowl dealer
105. Vacant
107. Smith, Jas., cabinet maker
109. Northern Banking Co., Falls branch - W. J. Moore, manager
111, 113. Barr, W. S., grocer and provision merchant
115. Vacant
117. Taylor, D. A., druggist
119. Vacant
121. McCrea, H., provision merchant
123. Magennis, J. K., publican
..........Dover Street intersects
125. Brickfields R.I.C. Barracks, B. District - Wm. Daly, head constable
                        Model Buildings
127, 129. Bell, T. & Co., wholesale and retail merchants
131. Dolway, J., tobacconist
133. Donnelly, Kate, draper
135. Dorrian, Margt., draper
137. O'Kane, Mrs. Hugh, funeral undertaker
139. Donnelly, J., hairdresser
141. McWhort, Jacob, dairy and tea store
143. McCormack, Daniel
145. Vacant
147. Gaffikin, Geo., dealer
149. Corrigan, J., confectioner & tobacconist
151. Crummey, M. A., newsagent
153. Higgins, Harriet, branch Royal Studio
   "    Lavery, Patk., traveller
155. Lyttle, Daniel, grocer
..........Percy Street intersects
                      West End Buildings
157. Murray, P., general dealer
159. Corry, J., confectioner
161. Keith, Thos., cycle agent
163. Gilmore, W., saddler
165. O'Hagan, Peter, watchmaker and jeweller
167. McFadden, E., hairdresser
169. Boyle, Jos., fruiterer
171. Reilly, M. S., tobacconist
173. Smyth, J., shoe maker
175. McFall, John
177, 179. McCabe, J., draper
181. Small, John, boot and shoe merchant
183. McCann, J., plasterer
183a. Byrne, H., jun., builder
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
   2. Murray, H., publican
   4. McLaughlin, J., tobacconist
   6. Martin, W., green grocer
   8. Wilson, Alex., publican
..........Lettuce Hill intersects
 12. McAleese, P., publican
 14. Mullan, John, butcher
 16. McCourtney, Annie, stationer and confectioner
..........John Street intersects
 22. Connolly, M., fish and fruit
 24. Logan, John, butcher
 26. McGuckin, P., pavior
       St. Mary's Christian Schools
..........Barrack Street intersects
 28. Burns, F. & D., publicans
 30. McCulloch, C., restaurant
32, 34. Vacant
 36. Ferin, Henry, newsagent
 38. Kearney, Mary A., dealer
..........Kennedy's Entry intersects
 40. Carrol, James, hair dresser
 42. Phillips, John, dealer
 44. Leonard, Teresa, confectioner and tobacconist
 46. Markin, P., confectioner
48, 50. Vacant
 52. Doherty, Philip, tobacconist
 54. Clements, Samuel, registered plumber & brass founder
56, 58. Corry, Joseph, wholesale confectioner
 60. McCormick, W., provision merchant
 62. McCann, B., boot maker
 64. Cullen, P., grocer
 66. Donnelly, Mary, grocer
 68. McCann, Daniel, butcher
 70. Murray, P., dealer
 72. Magee, John, dealer
 74. O'Hanlon, B., fruiterer
 76. Duffy, Francis, shoe maker
..........Durham Street intersects
 78. McGrady, Jas., hair dresser
 80. McCurry, J., soap boiler
 82. Magee, Chas., stone cutter
 84. Begley, Catherine
 86. McDonald, Mary, cook
 88. McMahon, Maggie
 90. Edwards, James
 92. Gregory, Daniel, fitter
94, 96. Cullen, B., glass, oil and colour merchant
 98. Carlton, Wm., pawn broker
100. Cavanagh, J., butcher
102. Kavanagh, H., butcher
104. Byrne, A. & D., publicans
..........Pound Street intersects
        McClinton & Co., seed merchants
        Hughes, Dickson, & Co., millers, flour merchants
..........Bertha Place intersects
        Falls Road Methodist Church - Rev. W. G. Wimperis, 91 Woodvale Road; sexton, W. Ewing, 28 Beverley Street
                        Hughes' Buildings
104a. Haverty, Rose A., machine knitting depot
106. Pollock, William
108. Vacant
110. Diffin, John, draper and secretary Belfast Spirit Grocers' Association
112. McCauley, Jane
114. Fitzsimmons, Thos., draper
116. Downey, W., pawn broker
118. Scully, M., Divis Street Post Office, milliner
120. Carson, C., tlr. and confectioner
122. Kelly, Jas. A., school teacher
124. McCann, Anabella, confectioner
126. O'Neill, J. J., salesman
128. Maginnis, Edw., tobacconist
130, 130a. Kerr, Thos. J., & Co., The Stella Drug Stores
..........Gilford Street intersects
                          Albert Terrace
132. Mulholland, Mrs., publican
134, 136. Watters, C. & J., drapers
138. Aicken, W. & J., drapers
..........Ardmoulin Street intersects
        The Model School - Headmaster, A. Harbinson; head mistresses, Miss S. Frizelle and Miss A. Watt; caretaker, T. Simpson
                         Ventnor Terrace
140. Faloon, Wm., mechanic
142. Collins, Jas., tailor
144. Lacey, Bessie, draper
146. Terrins, W., butcher
148. Aicken, M. H., M.D.
150. Gallagher, Jos., spirit merchant
..........Derby Street intersects
152, 154. Duggan, Mrs. M., draper
156. Ross, James, grocer
158. Kerr, Michael, manager Royal Liver Friendly Society
160. Clark, John, confectioner
162. Gellis, Mary, hairdresser
164. Molloy, Thos., draper
166. McNulty, H., butcher
168. O'Kane, Hugh & Co. Ltd., funeral undertakers (branch)

Dock Lane
Thomas Street North to Dock Street

   1. Murray, John, coalman
   3. Rannagan, J., labourer
   5. Gough, M., labourer
                         __________

   2. Crummie, Jas., labourer
   4. Millar, James, labourer
   6. Donald, Geo., sailor
   8. McCormick, J., plater
 10. McClarnon, Wm., labourer

Dock Street
York Street to Prince's Dock

   1. McShannon, H. & D., side door
3, 5. McKeown, F., hairdresser
..........Dock Street Mews intersects
7, 9. Brown, Thos., publican
..........Earl Lane intersects
 11. Booth, William, Cumberland Temperance Hotel
 13. Glen, A., wood turner
 15. Brown, Jas., plater
 17. Wilson, Jas., joiner
 19. McGahan, Ellen
 21. McKeown, Hy., plumber
 23. Lennox, W., boiler maker
 25. Duggan, M.
 27. St. Joseph Catholic Club
 29. Richmond, Wm., & Sons, builders & contractors
31, 33. Nolan, Wm., pawn broker
..........Nelson Street intersects
33. Hazleton, W., pawn broker
 35. Johnston, Emma
 37. McGrath, Jos., hair dresser
 39. Cochrane, H., rivetter
 41. McCormack, Wm., driller
43, 45. Meenan, A., ice stores
 47. McCormack, Andw., ship carpenter
 49. Catholic Seamen's Institute - John Flanagan, superintendent
..........Dock Lane intersects
51, 53. Diamond, Thos., Belfast Firewood Co.
 55. Side Door
..........Garmoyle Street intersects
57, 59. Side door
61, 63. Connell, A., shipwright
63a. McCausland, D., stevedore's stores
 65. American Hotel - P. Crealy
                          __________

 2a. Fulton, David, Temperance Hotel
   2. McClure, J. B., grocer
   4. Reid, John, carpenter
   6. McGreevy, Mary, confectioner and tobacconist
..........Earl Lane intersects
   8. Campbell, Mary
 10. Brennan, Catherine
 12. Deleny, Emily
 14. McCabe, Mrs. E.
 16. Breen, Sarah, Iona Hotel and Restaurant
 18. Sailors' Institute; R. A. Ospall, missionary
 20. Wilson, Mrs.
 22. Turnbull, A., plumber
 24. Simms, W. J., pilot
 26. Ferguson, M.
..........Nelson Street intersects
 28. Backhouse, Mary Jane
 30. Shoulders, P., engineer
 32. Vacant
 34. Grogan, J., shipwright
 36. Landa, David
 38. McLarnon, John, Blacksmith and Chain Testing Works
 40. Vacant
 42. Thompson, Walton, joiner
 44. McConville, Patk., engineer
 46. Gough, Robt., labourer
 48. Crozier, Wm., labourer

Dock Street New
Little Ship Street to Garmoyle Street

   1. Kennedy, John, labourer
   3. McDonald, Jas., holder up
   5. Bryars, John, boiler maker
   7. Morgan, James
   9. Cassidy, Thos., seaman
 11. Kelsoll, Jos., boiler maker
 13. McMurtry, Mrs. C.
 15. Ferguson, Mary Ann
 17. Briers, John, labourer
 19. Duffy, Joseph, labourer
 21. Sullivan, Philip, constable
 23. Jones, Wm., labourer
 25. Toland, Daniel, engineer
..........Nelson Street intersects
 27. McCluskey, Wm., labourer
 29. Heatley, Robt., labourer
 31. Cummins, Robt., porter
 33. Heatley, James, labourer
 35. McGuigan, Patk., stone cutter
 37. Gillis, George, labourer
 39. Moore, Patrick, labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Morrison, Jas., labourer
 45. Briers, Jos., seaman
 47. Gillina, Patk., joiner
 49. Connolly, John, labourer
 51. Nelson, Alex., carter
 53. McKeown, Jas., labourer
 55. Hale, John, labourer
 57. Griffen, Wm., labourer
 59. McKeown, Mary
 61. Eglinton, R. John, labourer
 63. Donnelly, Hugh, labourer
 65. Fogg, Colin, shipwright
 67. Magill, Jas., labourer
 69. Moreland, Jas., iron moulder
 71. Munn, Thos., labourer
 73. Cooke, Mrs. Margaret
 75. Heaney, Jas., car driver
                         __________

2, 4. Montgomery, M., car owner
   6. McNally, Patrick
   8. Beattie, Richd., labourer
 10. McKeown, Danl., rigger
..........Nelson Street intersects
12, 14, 16. Bradley, P. & M., spirit grocers
 18. Johnston, Peter, labourer
 20. Templeton, W. J., labourer
 22. Ward, Peter, seaman
 24. McCleery, John, joiner
 26. Hamilton, Mary
 28. Bell, David, carpenter
 30. McGreavey, Mary Ann
 32. McEwan, Wm., labourer
 34. McGreavey, Robert, labourer
 36. Guigan, Wm. Jas., labourer
 38. Morgan, John, labourer
 40. Wilson, Hugh, labourer
 42. Conroy, Denis, labourer
 44. Johnston, Robert, labourer
 46. Magee, Jas., labourer
 48. Farley, Geo., plumber
 50. Brunton, Patk., labourer
 52. McGran, John, labourer
 54. McAllister, Jas., boatman
 56. McGovern, John, labourer
58, 60. O'Neill, Ber., van driver

Donard Street
Off Ravenhill Road

 1a. Vacant
   1. Douglas, James, painter
   3. Watt, Wm. J., van man
   5. Stevens, John, tailor
   7. Gough, Geo., french polisher
   9. Kettle, Wm., butler
 11. Strickland, John
 13. Lucas, John, joiner
       Brown, Robt., iron worker
 17. Weir, James, carter
 19. Hart, Robt., van man
 21. Kidd, James, carter
 23. Guile, Wm., foreman
 25. Hardstaff, Robt., bar man
 27. McIlhagger, W., screwer up
 29. McGurk, Miss
 31. Boyd, Hugh, labourer
 33. Johnstone, Saml., labourer
 35. Lemon, Mrs.
 37. Halliday, Saml., chef
 39. Clark, Henry, insurance agent
 41. Patterson, Samuel, mattress maker
 43. Burton, James, foreman
 45. Giltrap, Edwd., mounted R.I.C.
 47. McCarthy, Thos., caulker
 49. Bownes, Wm., R.I.C.
 51. Mills, Mrs.
 53. Murphy, Jas., sgt. R.I.C.
 55. Tenner, Wm., R.I.C.
 57. Martin, Mrs.
 59. Beattie, Miss Sophia
 61. Mills, Wm. J., labourer
 63. Thompson, Saml., stoker
 65. Osborough, Thos., R.I.C.
 67. Greer, John, baker
 69. Stevenson, Geo., joiner
 71. Whiteside, Robt., baker
 73. Patterson, A., labourer
 75. Martin, John, fireman
 77. Cuddy, Thos., fireman
 79. Green, John, R.I.C.
 81. Hughes, Mrs.
 83. Harper, Thos., seaman
 85. Vance, Henry, labourer
 87. Little, Charles, pork cutter
 89. Craig, John, pattern maker
                          __________

   2. Bennett, Edwd., labourer
   4. Derby, Patrick, teacher
   6. Shields, Geo., labourer
   8. Dowcroft, W. C., cutler
 10. Davidson, Thos., tailor
 12. Burke, James, commissionaire
 14. Black, Miss
16, 18. Vacant
 20. Morrow, A. W., com. agent
 22. Jordan, Henry, clerk
 24. Dalzell, Jas., waiter
 26. McMullen, John, brick layer
 28. Irwin, Wm., painter
 30. Vacant
 32. Bloomer, Jas., foreman
 34. Holmes, James, baker
 36. Johnston, Jos., family grocer
..........Ravenhill Street intersects
 38. Stewart, David, quay labourer
 40. Gray, A., joiner
 42. Kerr, R. J., joiner
 44. Lyle, W., foreman
 46. Doherty, Alex., labourer
 48. McCartney, Isabella
 50. Moore, Richd., constable R.I.C.
 52. Mulholland, E. P. H., joiner
 54. Dick, John, horse shoer
 56. McComesky, David, clerk (Comeskey, David, clerk in 1910 @ No. 54)
 58. Kerr, Thos., tailor
 60. Sloan, John
 62. Willix, Francis, blacksmith
 64. Sparrow, Thos., R.I.C.
 66. Urquhart, Wm., cartwright
 68. Johnstone, Mrs. Mary E.
 70. Darcus, Wm., compositor
 72. Wardlow, Chas., polisher
 74. McKeown, Jno., linen business
 76. Gabbey, Robt., labourer
 78. Martin, Stewart, checker
 80. Vacant

Donegall Avenue
Off Donegall Road

..........Pembroke Street intersects
   1. Megaw, John, pawn broker
   3. Larmour, Mrs. Martha
   5. Hobson, J., guard G.N.R.
   7. Belch, Isaac, yarn dresser
   9. Hobson, S., engine driver
 11. Nesbitt, J., lamplighter
 13. Manna, Mrs., dress maker
 15. McFarland, James, labourer
 17. Arnold, J., railway ganger
 19. Ferguson, Saml., tailor
 21. Palmer, J. H., moulder
 23. Morrison, Thos. J., labourer
 25. Dyermond, Geo., joiner (Derymond, Geo., joiner in 1910)
 27. Gilmour, Wm., labourer
 29. Robinson, Jas., linen finisher
 31. Rice, Edward, pavior
 33. Scott, Wm., dealer
 35. McKeown, J., cloth passer
 37. Seabrook, J., pensioner R.I.C.
 39. Donnelly, John, carter
 41. Seymour, Wm. D., painter
 43. McQuade, J., brick layer
 45. Wright, Mrs. Eliza
 47. Chittick, John, iron turner
 49. Gibson, W. J., coachman
 51. Keys, John, driller
 53. Callendar, Wm., shoer
 55. Elwood, Adelaide
 57. Stewart, James, grocer
..........Soudan Street intersects
 59. Drudy, Jas. W., R.I.C.
 61. Geddis, Thos., brick layer
 63. Mitchell, Samuel, cutter
 65. Dunn, John, linen lapper
 67. Tweedie, Robert, van man
 69. Martin, Wm. J., labourer
 71. Thompson, Mrs. Fannie
 73. Barr, Wm., cutter
 75. Young, James, gardener
 77. Humphrys, Alex., labourer
 79. Wicklow, John, plumber
 81. Tyrell, Thos., rivetter
 83. Young, T. J., segt. R.I.C.
 85. Gray, Wm., cutter
 87. McIlwaine, N., cabinet maker
 89. Smyth, James
 91. Sturgeon, Andw., engine driver
 93. Black, Jas., engine driver
 95. Snowden, R., pavior
 97. Power, Mrs. Emma
 99. Brennan, J., engine driver
..........Lower Broadway intersects
101. Mooney, John, beetler
103. Thompson, S., foreman
105. Fletcher, R., engine driver
107. Currie, R., winding master
109. McGookin, Saml., tenter
111. Roberts, Geo., wood carver
113. White, James, painter
115. Stewart, Mrs. Ellen
117. Ireland, R., tailor's cutter
119. Haynes, E., segt. R.I.C.
121. Cairns, James, labourer
123. Steele, Moses, fitter
125. Jest, Thos., engine driver
127. McFarland, H., baker
129. Monteith, David, labourer
131. Mills, Jas., coach builder
133. Nixon, Miss Maud
135. Belshaw, Wm., labourer
137 to 203. Vacant space
..........Frenchpark Street intersects
205. Canning, John, clerk
207. Hillis, Wm., labourer
209. Yard
                          __________

 2a. Brown, Wm., butcher
   2. Weir, Mrs. Mary
   4. Smith, Mrs. Ellen
   6. Craig, W. J., blacksmith
   8. Shaw, Saml., van driver
 10. Holland, J., mechanic
 12. Brady, Frank, lamp lighter
 14. Marshall, M., railway porter
 16. Ritchie, Isabella
 18. Gilpin, J., finisher
 20. McCaughey, Edw., baker
 22. Rice, Horatio, plasterer
 24. Lyons, Thos., brick layer
 26. Dickson, Mrs. Armuella
 28. Lawther, Mrs. Sarah
 30. McIlhagga, Wm., labourer
 32. McIlhagga, Wm., beetler
 34. Carlile, James, butcher
 36. McCausland, Chas., fireman
 38. Wylie, F., electrician
 40. McIlwaine, W. J., french polisher
 42. Boyce, D., block printer
 44. Surplus, Miss Bella
 46. Neill, Robert, labourer
 48. Wilton, W., coachsmith
 50. Alexander, Jas., bundler
 52. Hicks, Robt., labourer
        Vacant ground
 72. Radcliffe, Jas., packer
 74. Milligan, Geo., linen lapper
 76. Harrison, Joshua, porter
 78. Charles, W. H., pensioner
 80. Blain, James, porter
 82. Callender, Hugh, iron turner
 84. Anderson, W. J., clerk
 86. Ruddel, Joseph, dealer
 88. Rutledge, P., constable G.N.R.
 90. Doeker, Geo., plumber
 92. Brown, Joseph, packer
 94. Clarke, Chas., mechanic
 96. Lammie, Miss Tillie
 98. Mehaffey, Saml., plumber
100. Mackey, James
102. Bunting, Hannah Jane
104. Mills, Jas., motorman
106. Greenfield, F., tenter
108. McKinney, R., mechanic
110. Williamson, Esther
112. Snowden, Joseph, labourer
114. Crookes, John, clerk
116. Clayton, Robert
118. McFerran, Mrs. Margaret
120. Swain, John, tobacconist
122. Sweeney, Saml., railway porter
124. Cavan, W. J., clerk
126. McKinstry, Wm., porter
128. McNicholl, R., bread server
130. Lunn, Miss Mary
132. Paisley, Mrs. Isabella
134. McMullan, Saml., labourer
136. Bell, John, labourer
        Vacant ground
184. Braithwaite, W., drymn.
186, 188. Yard
190. Wilkinson, J., dairyman
192. McCartney, J., carpenter
194. White, Mrs. Mary
196. Boyd, James, joiner
198. Balmer, Edmund, engineer
200. Hood, Samuel, labourer
202. McKee, S., tram conductor
204. Sprott, Miss Hester (Spratt, Hetty in 1910)
206. Simpson, Mrs. C. A.
208. Todd, Wm., motorman
210. Wilson, James, labourer
212. Edgar, James, blacksmith
214. Watson, George, tailor
216. Martin, John, railway guard
218. Nelson, Mrs. Margaret
220. Rodgers, John, compositor
222. Burns, Thos., gardener
224. Burns, J., lamp lighter
226. Vance, Robert, driver
228. Hall, John, clerk
230. Stephens, Geo. W., traveller
232. McCabe, Jas., mechanic
234. Hadden, Robt., R.I.C.
236. Burrowes, Thos., carter
..........Tate's Avenue intersects

Donegall Lane
Donegall Street to York Lane

   1. Sweetmeat Automatic Delivery Co. Ltd., C. Bell, district manager
   3. McKee, John, & Co., successors to James Logan & Co., wire workers
5 to 9. Miskimmin, J., & Sons, Builders and Contractors; res., Culmore, Glenburn Park. Telephone No. 1020, and 8y Fortwilliam
11, 13. Gillen & Mackin, stores

Donegall Park Avenue
Off Antrim Road

                        [Right hand side]
                              Earlscroft
       Reid, Mrs.
                            Cairn-Lynn
       Campbell, John C., manager Workman & Clark's North Yard
                             Kiltermon
       Davidson, Arthur S., coal importer
                             Wyndcliff
       Colville, Alexander, secretary Irish Flax Spinning Co.
                             Ravencliff
       Alexander, A. E., accountant
                              Arendal
       Mann, Mrs. Elizabeth
                              Martella
       McCormick, Mrs. Isabella
                           The Laurels
       Alexander, Wm., solicitor
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
                             Ruskerry
       McKibbin, James
                            Strathcona
       Marshall, Mrs. John Liddell
                              Ardenza
       Barker, Lindsey Bucknall, insurance broker
                               Larach
       Riddell, Mrs.
                           The Towers
       Elliott, E. J., linen merchant
                          __________

       Brand, Wm., Nurseryman and Florist, Donegall Park Nursery

Donegall Pass
Dublin Road to Ormeau Road

                        [Right hand side]
   5. McCusker, M., family grocer and wine merchant
   7. Donegall Pass R.I.C. Barracks - Head Constable Finn in charge
   9. McKeown, Samuel, tobacconist and confectioner
..........Ratcliffe Street intersects
 13. Graham Bros., butchers
 15. Pyper, W., general draper
 17. Rea, Thos., boot & shoe merchant
                      Carnarvon Terrace
19, 19a. Stott, Samuel, Portmanteau Maker and Fancy Leather Goods Manufacturer
 21. Rennie, Mrs. Jane, milliner & dress maker
..........Chambers Street intersects
                        Clonmel Terrace
 23. Busby, Mrs. Margaret
 25. Douglass, Mrs. Annie
 27. McKee, Mrs. Agnes
 29. MacCabe, Wm. H.
 31. Harper, T. W., traveller
..........Posnett Street intersects
 33. Megran, Mrs. Annie
 35. Chapman, Thomas, grocer
 37. Reid, Harry, cabinet maker
37a. Lemon & Co., cycle agent
 39. Dickey & Co., butchers
..........Conduit Street intersects
       Montgomery N.S. - J. Boyce, principal; res., Kencora, Cregagh Road; Miss J. Jordan, principal, infant; res., 30 University Avenue
 41. Meharry, Wm. J., stationer
 43. Redpath, James, boot and shoe maker
43. Catherwood, A. P., carpenter and cart maker
 47. Haines, Mrs., and the Misses Haines, Teachers of Dancing
 49. Gillespie, Mrs. M., fruiterer and confectioner
..........Virginia Street intersects
                        Apsley Terrace
 51. The Richardson Co., chemists, druggists and grocers
 53. Vacant
 55. Thompson, James, painter and decorator
 57. Vacant
 59. Thompson, Miss Margaret
 61. McAuley, Mrs. Jane
 63. Vacant
                         Apsley House
63. Campbell, Henry, caretaker Ligoniel Workmen's Club
 65. Vacant
 67. Best, Miss Sarah
 69. Patterson, Miss Agnes
..........Oak Street intersects
                     Stamford Terrace
 71. Wright, Robt., & Sons, boot & shoe makers
 73. Morgan, Nurse, ladies' nurse
   "   Morgan, Miss M., draper
 75. Smith, A. & Sons, emb. des.
 77. Colville, J., architect
 79. McCoy, Mrs.
 81. Camlin, G., pawn broker
 83. McVeigh, D., tailor and clothier
 85. McMullan, Wm., joiner
 87. Lavery, Mrs. A., wardrobe dealer
 89. Magee, Arthur, spirit grocer
       Vacant ground
..........Pine Street intersects
97, 99. Barr, M., publican
101. Vacant
103. McAuley, A., car owner
105, 107. McGurk, J. F., publican
..........Walnut Street intersects
109. Station Cab Company, Motor Car Hirers, Agents and Repairers; Cab and Car owners, Produce and Moss Litter Merchants and Carriage Hirers; also at Antrim Road and Connswater - Arthur Stringer, Manager; res., 172 Antrim Road. Telephone Nos. 593 and 1327. Telegrams, "Carriage"
        Currie Girls N.S. (No. 2) - Mrs. Wright, principal; res., 115 Fitzroy Avenue
        Currie Boys' N.S. (No. 2) - W. J. Nicholson, principal; res., 36 Jamieson Street
        Donegall Pass Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. Dewar, M.A., minister; res., 100 University Street
113. Dennison Bros., hardware, china, delph and glass merchants
115. Graham Bros., butchers
117. Morrow, Robert, & Co., grocers
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
   2. Manning & Chapman, dental surgery
   "   Johnston's Ltd., ophthalmic optician
   4. Stores, E. & W. Pim
   6. Johnston, James, plumber and gasfitter
   8. Irish Window Cleaning and Charing Co. Ltd.
10, 12. Vacant
                           Albert Place
       Girls' Friendly Society - Lady Superintendent, Miss Sara M. Parsons
 30. Prentice, John, carpenter
 32. Armour, Jas., of Messrs. Thomas & Co., Chichester Street
 34. Vacant
 36. Skinner, Mary
..........Pakenham Street intersects
                       Elizabeth Terrace
   1. Corrigan, W., Moorepark Dairy & Fruit Store
   2. McMillan, Miss, dress maker
   3. River Plate Meat Co.
   4. McClelland, Miss C., confectioner
   5. Batchelor, David, tailor
   6. Cole, A., watch maker and jeweller
   7. McClenaghan, John J., boot and shoe maker
   8. Cosgrave, G., engine driver
 42. Totton, Alex., store keeper
 44. Williamson, Thos., carpenter
 46. Henderson, Miss Sarah, draper & confectioner
..........Maryville Street intersects
 48. Burch, John, grocer
 50. Burns, Miss M., dress maker
 52. Matchett, Robt., labourer
       Magdalene Asylum - Matron, Mrs. Annie Williams
       St. Mary Magdalene, Church of Ireland - Rev. G. A. Stephenson, LL.D., Iona, Adelaide Park
                          Apsley Place
 56. Alderdice, Mrs. Elizabeth
 58. Kerr, Wm., engineer
 60. McCann, Mrs. Jane
 62. Saye, Edward, engineer & millwright
 64. Anderson, R., provision merchant
 66. Johnston, Robt., waiter
 68. Monahan, W. T., clerk
 70. Ross, John, traveller
 72. Vacant
 74. Walker, Johnston, butcher
76, 78. Vacant
..........Apsley Street intersects
                       Dalriada Terrace
 80. Cooke & Co., general drapers
 82. Donegall Pass Manufacturing Company
 84. Long, Jas., copper and tin smith
 86. Vacant
 88. Totten, A., shoe maker
 90. Ogle, Mrs. Margt., tobacconist & , newsagent
 92. Louch, J. H., family grocer
 94. Morgan, Richd., & Co., drapers
                        Napoleon Terrace
 96. Grant, J., assistant superintendent G.P.O.
 98. Crean, The Misses, customs
100. Brown, John L., stock keeper
102. Coulter, F. J., Direct Printing Works
104. McGeean, Annie, costumier
106. Chambers, W. J., cycle maker
108. Law, Wm., tobacconist and confectioner
110. Atkinson, Mrs., confectioner
112. Camlin, G., pawn broker
114. Bigger, Joseph, joiner
116. Hughes, Mrs., confectioner
..........Charlotte Street intersects
124. Duncan, Norman, & Co., apron manufacturers
126, 128. Jones Bros. & Henderson, Ltd., fireclay goods, tile, cement and sanitary merchants
130. Crozier, T. E. S., painter
132. Vacant
134. Nesbitt, T., plumber, gas and bell fitter
136. Jordan, Robt., carpenter
138. Bloxom, Harriet
140. Vacant
142. McKay, Wm., harness maker
144. Kevin, C., M.D., surgeon; res., Glendalough, 485 Ormeau Road
146. Gray, Mrs. M. J., servants' agency
148. Donegall Pass Post Office - Miss Kane, sub postmistress
150. Thomson, R., M.B., surgeon

Donegall Place
Castle Place to Donegall Square North

                       [Right hand side]
1 to 5. Anderson & McAuley Ltd., silk mercers and general drapers
 7a. Great Western Railway - W. E. Williams, District Agent
7, 9. Lindsay Bros. Ltd., linen and woollen merchants and manufacturers
   9. Saxone Shoe Company Ltd.
11, 13. Kyle, G. W., & Co., Manufacturers, Home, Indian and Colonial Outfitters
                            First Floor
15a. Caledonian Railway Co., general carriers. Telephone No. 1293 - Peter Galloway, agent
15a. McCamphill, Gerald S., J.P., stock broker
   "   Porter, James W., coal importer
   "   The Fiduciary Co., fiscal agents, Head Office, Chicago. Manager for Ireland - D. Williamson
   "   Rotary Club, Belfast - W. Stuart Morrow, secretary
   "   Hembry, H. R., Portrait, Landscape and Architectural Photographer
                          Second Floor
15a. Fry, J. S., & Sons Ltd., Bristol, London, Sydney and Melbourne - F. Vawer Williams, representative
  15. McKenna, John & Sons, Family Grocers, Tea, Wine & Spirit Merchants; Established 1825
..........Fountain Lane intersects
17, 19. Moore, Jas., Ltd., Stationers, Account Book Makers, Lithographic and Type Printers, Engravers, Rubber Stamp Makers, etc., Agents for Chubb's Locks, Safes, etc. Telegrams, "Mooring, Belfast." Res., James Moore, The Finaghy, Balmoral. Telephone No. 2, Dunmurry
 21. Brand & Co., Ladies' Tailors, Costumiers, Milliners and Furriers
                         First Floor
 23. Robinson, L. H., dental surgeon
                      Second Floor
  "   Alexander, J., solicitor
  "   Law Union and Rock Insurance Co. Ltd. - T. H. Keown, District Manager. Tel. No. 1261. Telegraphic Address - "Lawrok, Belfast"
  "   Scottish Boiler Insurance Co. - T. H. Keown, District Agent
  "   Marshall, M. C., Costumier
25, 27. The Carlton Restaurant
             Queen's Arcade Chambers
                        First Floor
27a. Johnson's Luncheon and Tea Rooms
   "   Weir & Sons, Workshops
                       Second Floor
   "   Watson, D., commission agent
   "   Watson, W. G.
   "   Hull, Miss, court dressmaker
   "   Campbell, Jas. L., agent
   "   Neill, J. F., agent
   "   Neill, J. H., commission agent
   "   Casey, Thos., com. agent
   "   Phoenix, J. V., & Co., agents
   "   London College of Music, J. V. Phoenix, local representative
   "   Cox, G. T., engraver
   "   Sands, Jas., insurance agent
   "   Wentworth, E., tailor
   "   Hart, Wm., manufacturers' agent
   "   Henry, T., & Co., linen and handkerchief manufacturers
   "   Thompson, J. W., agent
   "   Skimin, H. E., agent
 29. Dickson, William & Co., manufacturers of umbrellas and toy importers
 31. Queen's Arcade
 33. Weir & Sons, Jewellers, Watch and Clock Manufacturers, Goldsmiths, Opticians, etc.; also at Grafton Street, Dublin
 35. Johnston, Henry, Umbrella, Sunshade and Walking Stick Manufacturer, Blackthorn House
 37. Ulster Bank Ltd., Branch - D. Strain, manager
  "    Potter, Thos., bank porter
                       First Floor
  "    Vacant
                      Second Floor
  "    McCay, Samuel
 39. The Golliwog, toy and fancy goods warehouse
 41. Rodman, William & Co. Ltd., Heraldic and General Stationers, Fancy Goods Warehouse, Print Sellers, Gilders, Picture Frame Makers and Photographic Materials Depot; Tel. No. 1396. Tel. address, Rodman, Belfast; res., Wm. Rodman, Riverside, Holywood
                         First Floor
  "    Elliott, E. & M., milliners
                       Second Floor
  "    Blackwood & Jury, civil engineers and architects, Tel. No. 497, Belfast;  res., W. B. Blackwood, Ebony Grange, Deramore Park South; tel. Malone 207; P. Morgan Jury, M.R.I.A.I., Brooklands, Dunmurry, Tel. No. 40, Dunmurry 
 43. Bingham, John A., The Central Pharmacy
                          First Floor
 45. Kinney, Miss, millinery
                        Second Floor
   "   Phillips, Jno., photographer
 47. Pollock, James A., photographic and fine art dealer, stationer, etc.
47a. Rice, Saml., hair dresser
 49. Riddels Ltd., Wholesale & Retail Hardware Merchants, House Furnishing and Manufacturing Ironmongers
 51. Reis, Chas. L., & Co., jewellers, watch & clock importers and fancy goods
                     City Hall Chambers
                           First Floor
   "   Andrews & Dornan, stock and share brokers
   "   McCully, J. G., & Co., coal importers
   "   Steen & Milliken, stock and share brokers
                         Second Floor
 53. Craig, Gardner & Co., Accountants & Auditors
  "    Buckley, Edward, A.C.A.
  "    Share and Transfer Offices of Inglis & Co. Ltd.; Warden Ltd.; John Wilson & Son (Belfast), Ltd.; The Martin Estates Co. Ltd.; Anderson & McAuley, Ltd.; The Western Trust Co. Ltd.
  "    Moffett & Co., photographer
  "    Bond, Geo., caretaker
55a. St. George, E. H., & Co., trimming warehousemen
  "    St. George, Miss, costumier
 55. Ansell, A., & Co. Ltd., watch makers, jewellers
 57. Brittain's Dye Works
  "   Lawther & Garrett, estate agents
  "   Mersey Coal Co., coal merchants
  "   Garrett, W. & E. J., accountants and auditors
  "   Watson & Brewster, dental surgeons - Geo. F. Watson, L.D.S.Ed., D.D.S. Penn.; David Brewster, L.D.S.Eng., D.D.S.Penn.
  "    McCullough, S. L., ladies' tailor and habit maker
 59. Murphy & Orr, damask & linen warehouse - branch from 18 Donegall Street
 61. Singer Sewing Machine Co. Ltd. - Jas. Marshall, agent
                         __________

  2. Gibson & Co. Ltd., Watch Manufacturers, Goldsmiths, Silversmiths & Opticians. Telephone No. 459. Telegraphic Address, "Gibson, Goldsmith, Belfast"
  "   Walk Over Shoe Company
  4. Mullan, W. & Sons, Booksellers
  6. Union Club - Charles W. Henderson, hon. sec.; J. Heron Lepper, hon. treas.
 8a. Lafayette Ltd., Court Photographers; also London, Dublin, Glasgow & Manchester
  8. Woodrow (late Cooper), Hatter to His Majesty the King. First-Class Goods from all the Leading London Manufacturers. Naval & Military Hatter; Clerical, Livery, Hunting Hats & Caps a Speciality.
 10. Lowry & Co., furriers, costumiers, ladies' tailors, mantle makers, milliners, silk mercers, outfitters, etc. etc.
 12. The Savoy, Confectioners
 14. Thompson's (Belfast), Ltd., Confectioners Restaurateurs & Caterers, High-Class Luncheon, Dining and Tea Rooms
..........Castle Lane intersects
 16. Manfield & Sons, boot and shoe warehouse
       Imperial Hotel - Martin Geller, Managing Director
 18. McConnell, John & J., diamond dealers, watch makers and jewellers
18a. Leahy, Kelly & Leahy Ltd., tobacconists
18b. Scotch wool and hosiery stores
 20. Sterling, Tom, confectioner
 22. Neill, Sharman D., Ltd., Jewellers, Opticians, Silversmiths, Watch and Clock Makers, Turret Clocks a Speciality. By Appointment to His Majesty the King. Telephone No. 919. Telegraphic Address, "Sharman Neill, Belfast"; res., S. D. Neill, Ardmoyle, Cultra
22a. The Standard Life Assurance Co. - R. W. Stewart, Local Sec.
  "    Carr, A. H. R. & Co., stock brokers
  "    Maguire, Thos., solicitor
  "    MacIlwaine, A. D., stock broker
  "    Mrs. Cairns, caretaker
24, 26. Thornton & Co. Ltd., India Rubber and Waterproof Manufacturers
 28. Lindsay, Jas., & Co. Ltd., The Ulster Arcade, general drapers and silk mercers
 30. Richardson Bros. & Co., yarn and linen commission merchants, flax and general merchants, Stores - 15 Calender Street, 102 Corporation Street, Dufferin Road and Commercial Court. Partners - Geo. F. Richardson, Glenburn, Dunmurry; J. Robert Richardson, Springfield, Lisburn
30, 32. Sterling, Tom, " The Shaftesbury"
 34. Bank of Ireland - J. P. Whelan, agent; res., Barna, Osborne Park; J. H. Craig, sub-agent; Bank House
36 to 42. Robinson & Cleaver Ltd., Royal Irish Linen Warehouse

Donegall Quay
Queen's Bridge to Corporation Square

                         [left hand side]
1, 2, 3. Allsopp, S., and Sons Ltd., publicans (side door)
  4. Lyons, Wm., publican
  5. Tedford, J., & Co., ship chandlers and sail makers
6, 7. Mallaghan, P. & J., publicans
8, 9. Tedford, J., & Co., stores
 10. Martin, Edwd., carrier
11, 12. Vacant
 13. Victoria Temperance Hotel - Alexander Taylor, proprietor
..........Marlborough Street intersects
 14. Corbett, D., proprietor of stack A Customs bonded warehouse
 17. Williames, W. E., J.P., coal merchant & shipping agent Telephone No. 293
 18. McKaig, Thomas, Ltd., general carriers
  "    Burns, G. & J. (side door)
 19. Vacant
..........Queen's Square intersects
       Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand
..........Albert Square intersects
 20. Lancashire, Yorkshire, London, North Western Railways, Belfast and Fleetwood Steamers - Arthur T. Cotton, agent
..........Gamble Street intersects
 30. Ayr Steamship Co. Ltd., John Morrow, agent
   "    McKnight, Dickson & Co., Bonded Warehouse, Stack F.
 31. Anderson, Jas., iron work agent. Tel No. 02339
 32. Granger, W. A., ship owner
 33. Irish Temperance League Refreshment Rooms
34, 36. Vacant
37, 38. Doran & Co., Distillers (Head Offices); Bonded Warehouses, 7, 9, 11 Steammill Lane, Res., J. Doran, J.P., Dunottar, Malone Road; W. T. Doran, J.P., Mountpelier, Malone Road; Geo. A. Doran, J.P., Dunottar, Malone Road
 39. Chadburn's (Ship) Telegraph Co. Ltd., Liverpool, Glasgow, London, Newcastle, Belfast - Manager, Thos. C. Machray; res., Redgarth, Knutsford Drive, Cliftonville
 40. Vacant
 41. Moore, H., agent for City of Dublin Steamers
42, 43. Belfast Steamship Co. Ltd. - John Pim, J.P., secretary; James McDowell, manager
 44. Crealey, John, publican
 46. Belfast Steamship Co. Ltd., (cartage and catering department) & Belfast and Manchester Steamship Co. Ltd.
 47. McGreeney, P., publican

Donegall Road
from Dublin Road to Falls Road

                         [right hand side]
1, 3. Reid, John, grocer and provision merchant
1a. Skillender, John, hair dresser
  5. Kane, Patk., fruiterer
  7. Forte, S., ice cream saloon and confectioner
..........Kensington Street intersects
  9. Porter, Henry, butcher
 11. McKeown, John, school officer
 13. Warwick, J., hardware merchant
 15. Gibson & Co., grocer
..........Wesley Street intersects
 17. Bailie, Miss S., dress maker
 19. Kirk, John, butcher
 21. Saunderson & McNeill, grocers
 23. Fitzsimons, W. J., newsagent
..........Combermere Street intersects
25, 27. Arnold, Robt., pawn broker and clothier
 29. Irvine, John, grocer
 31. River Plate Fresh Meat Co. Ltd.
33, 35. Patchell, M., publican
..........Sandy Row intersects
37, 39. Dickson, R., publican
 41. Higginson, James, carter
 43. Coulter, Saml. T., tailor
45, 47. Rossi, F., ice cream saloon
..........Primitive Street intersects
       Primitive Street Methodist Church - Rev. J. B. Templeton, 18 Claremont Street
 49. Abbot, Miss Annie
 51. Jones, J., confectioner
..........Matilda Street intersects
53, 55. Scott, D., grocer
55, 57. Saunders, Miss Eva, milliner
 61. Harper, Mrs.
 63. Irwin, Robt., machine man
 65. Beattie, Wm. J., box maker
 67. Napier, Chas., labourer
 69. Kearns, Mrs. Ellen
 71. Tipping, Miss Edith
 73. Laundrum, Mrs. Charlotte, laundry
 75. Kirk, Wm., labourer
 77. Kernaghan, Jas., labourer
 79. McKeown, John, blacksmith
 81. Holmes, Sarah
 83. Moreland, F., labourer
 85. Thompson, J., bottle blower
 87. Conn, Richard, labourer
 89. McCann, Wm., fitter
 91. Bain, Alex., labourer
 93. Johnston, Mrs. Susan
 95. Dornan, James, labourer
 97. Watson, Edward, painter
 99. Lowry, Henry, labourer
101, 103. Wilson, W., grocer
..........Tierney Street intersects
105. Vacant
107. Cairns, Wm., dealer (Kearns, Wm., dealer in 1910)
109. Gardiner, Thos., hair dresser
111. McClatchey, Mrs. Elizabeth
113. Crawley, Agnes
115. Harper, Basil, labourer
117. Gibson, Wm., flax dresser
119. Bingham, Mrs. Annie
..........Roseland Place intersects
        Donegall Road Branch Free Library
..........Utility Street intersects
151. Hull, Robert, boot maker
153. Darragh, R., coach maker
155. Bailie, Thos., yarn dresser
157. Thompson, Robt., labourer
159. Greer, Saml., glazier
161. Campbell, Martha
163. Brown, J., butcher
165. Stevenson, Isaac, checker
167. Cassells, Elizabeth, confectioner
169. Macauley, H., L.P.S.
..........Abingdon Street intersects
171, 173. Cassells, Jos., grocer
175. Boreland, Robt., labourer
177. Cleland, Esther
179. Lynn, Thos., jeweller
181. Brady, Miss
183. McDowell, J., motorman
185. McCourt, David, sawyer
187. Watkinson, D., time keeper
189. Grigg, Alfred Walter, coffee stand attendant
191. McDowell, W. L., postman
193. Grimshaw, J., engraver
195. Nichol, W. D., checker G.N.R.
197. Stead, David, rivetter
199. Moore, J., shunter
201. Parker, Isaac, labourer
203. Livingstone, Jas., labourer
..........Dorchester Street intersects
205. Gordon, Mrs. Annie, grocer
207. Tate, Samuel, porter
209. Shaw, W. J., painter
211. Haskis, Mrs. Sarah Jane
213. Foster, John, labourer
215. Meaney, A., plumber
..........Colchester Street intersects
217. Stewart, R., hair dresser
219. Kennmuir, Thos., labourer
221. McCausland, Miss I.
223. Rodgers, W., yarn dresser
225, 227. Donegall Road Post Office - Joseph Moffett, sub-postmaster
..........Barrington Street intersects
229. Moore, A., grocer
231. McDade, Andrew, electrician
233. Young, J., gateman
   "    Pope, R. H. D., surgeon
235. Mackey, Edm., boot maker
237. Young, John, green grocer
239. Martin, Robt., labourer
241. Smyth, W. J., labourer
243. Caskey, D., french polisher
245. Freeman, Jas., fitter
247. White, Jane F., dress maker
249. McCracken, W., apron cutter
251. Johnston, A., fitter
253. McKee, Mrs.
255. McMullan, T. J., house repairer
257. Herron, James, carrier
259. Ewing, Jas., iron moulder
261. McLaughlin, T., shoe maker
263. Brown, Jos., dairyman
        Union Cottage - Mrs. Kelly
265. Lowry, Jas., motorman
267. Bell, Thos., joiner
269. McCann, A., motorman
271. McClarnon, Robt., tenter
273. Vacant ground
275. Duncan, Jas., inspector of city tramways
277. Lough, Alex., dairyman
279. Black, A. J., conductor
281. Ferguson, William
283. Martin, W. J., labourer
285. Ferguson, Thomas
287. Long, William, moulder
289. McFetters, D., foreman
291. Smith, J., inspector N.S.P.C.C.
293. Watson, Alexr., mechanic
295. King, Mrs. S., dress maker
297. White, Mrs.
299. Gardiner, C. W., musician
301. Holmes, Saml., traveller
303. McKee, John, builder and contractor
..........Roden Street intersects
309. Whittley, J., spirit grocer
311. Ogle, Fred. J., confectioner
313. Cairns, Robt., hair dresser
315, 317. Moffat, Jos., draper
323. Ramsey, Jas., pavior
325. Campbell, Wm., baker
327. Boomer, Henry, beetler
329. Ward, John, clerk
331. Gardiner, Saml., van driver
333. Armstrong, H., sample maker
335. Uprichard, J., warehouseman
                     Richview House
343. McLaurin, Hugh, fruiterer
        Vacant ground
353. Smith, Thomas, clerk
355. Wilson, Joseph, tenter
357. Brennan, Jas., bread server
359. Courtney, John, labourer
361. Hanna, A., cabinet maker
363. Lilburn, Thos., printer
365, 367. Belfast Co-operative Society (Donegall Road Branch)
        Donegall Road Gospel Hall
..........Rydalmere Street intersects
391. Davison, Mrs. Eliza
393. Corry, Richard, shunter
395. McKelvey, A., tailor
397. Thompson, Thos., guard
399. Morrow, J., motor man
401. Hamilton, James
403. Dougal, Wm., iron turner
        Vacant ground
        Donegall Road N.S. - J. L. Abraham, principal; res., 5 Hampton Terrace, Rugby Street
417. Brown, Jas., stationery & confectionery
419. Cunningham, Wm., gardener
421. Marks, James, painter
423. Patterson, Samuel
        Vacant ground
425. McKelvey, W. T., lapper
..........Rockview Street Lower intersects
        Vacant ground
489. Heasley, T., postman
491. Milne, G., piano tuner
493. Malcolm, Jas., pavior
495. Robinson, Jas., finisher
497. Ritchie, Alex., printer
499. Campbell, David, grocer
        Vacant ground
        The Monarch Laundry
        Vacant ground
..........Broadway intersects
549. Smith, Jas., traveller
551. Mann, Margaret
553. Scott, Wm., labourer
555. Adamson, Robt., weaver
557. Johnston, James, printer
559. Millar, J., pensioner
561. Wallace, R. J., brick layer
563. McIlroy, Wm. T., labourer
565. Bailie, John, tram conductor
567. Allen, Mrs. Eliza
569. Wilson, Samuel, clerk
571. Reid, Jos., grave digger
573. Snoddy, Fras., brick layer
575. Corry, Henry, draper
577. Cuddy, T., warehouseman
        Vacant ground
597. Sefton, John, porter
599. MacCullagh, T., tailor
601, 603. Gilliland, James, dairyman
605. Campbell, Jas., yarn dresser
607. Weir, John, joiner
609. Thompson, J., motorman
        Celtic Football Ground - Robt. Barr, sec.; res., Maryville, Springfield Road
        Vacant ground
..........St. James' Park intersects
                            Rosslyn
        Shakeshaft, C. R., traveller
                           Rawdon
        Hollanby, W., engineer
                             Fairlie
        Foreman, John, manager
                            Huntley
        Potter, A., music teacher
..........St. James' Avenue intersects
                             Loxley
        Hewitt, R. J., warehouseman
                              Alton
        Johnston, John, engineer
                          Greenview
       Smith, Mrs. Annie
                            Tayside
        Laird, Andrew, engineer
                          Cosy Villa
       Mercier, James A.
                       Meadow View
       Clarke, Robert, artist
                           Ferndale
        Johnston, Wm., foreman
                           Avondale
        McCreaigh, M., provision dealer
        McCann, David, fishmonger
                        __________

  2. Hunter, M., publican
  4. Ross, J., watch maker
  6. Connelly, H., rent agent
  8. Heasley, Sarah, bonnet maker
 10. Gordon, Mrs. Mary
 12. Stewart, James, of Sandy Row Foundry
 14. Patterson, A., lithographer
..........Wesley Court intersects
 16. Robinson, W., china merchant
16a. Manah, R., plumber and gasfitter
 18. Armstrong, J., furniture dealer
..........Bradbury Court intersects
 20. Vacant
 22. Hewitt, Alex., shoe maker
..........Macfarlane's Court intersects
 24. Tate, Samuel
 26. Gateway
 28. Woods, John, painter
 30. Davis, A. E. A., druggist
 32. Hunter, E. S., grocer
..........Sandy Row intersects
 30. Bethel Mission Hall
 30. People's Palace Boot Repairing Co. - S. Boyle, manager
32a. Cleland, Thos., labourer
 34. Gregg, John, fireman
 36. Clelland, Wm. J., carrier
 38. Uprichard, Chas., labourer
 40. Gamble, Samuel, boot maker
42. Sloan, S., fish and chip saloon
42, 44. Potter, A., farrier
..........Moore's Place intersects
46, 48. King, Thomas, spirit grocer
 50. Bailey, Francis, dairy
 52. Bratten, Wm., mechanic
 54. Crone, Mrs.
 56. Elliott, David, labourer
 58. Scully, Miss Martha
 60. Hill, Wm., labourer
 62. Adley, Mrs. Eliza
 64. Campbell, R., fireman
 66. Elliott, James, labourer
 68. Cunningham, Mrs. C.
 70. Lendrum, Geo., stereotyper
 72. Clarke, Wm., labourer
 74. Warren, Wm., labourer
 76. Elliott, Saml., labourer
 78. Bell, John, labourer
 80. Courtney, Malcolm, labourer
 82. Adley, Wm., labourer
 84. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 86. Garrett, Mrs. Sarah
 88. Graham, Thos., labourer
90, 92. Quinn, Catherine, spirit grocer
 94. Jamison, Lewis
 96. Grant, F., shoe maker
 98. McKibben, Mrs. Margaret
100. Rea, William, labourer
102. McMullen, J., labourer
104. Scott, Mrs. M., grocer
        Elmwood Mission Hall
..........Innis Place intersects
106. Campbell, Mrs. Elizabeth
108. Gray, Miss Margaret
110. Carbrey, Samuel, labourer
112. Haskins, Mrs.
114. Cooke, James
116. McMullen, Mrs. Elizabeth
118. Flatcher, Mrs. S.
120. Peden, Robt., labourer
        Donegall Road Mission Hall
..........Coolbeg Street intersects
122. Brown, J. J., butcher
124. Boyd, Robt., labourer
126. Collins, Geo., carpenter
128. Cox, George, labourer
130. Burniston, R., motor man
132. Reid, Annie, dress maker
134. McIlvenna, Saml., joiner
..........Coolderry Street intersects
136. Dawson, J., grocer
138. Small, William, fitter
140. Leinster, Miss F., fresh meat store
142. Scott, Mrs.
144. Simpson, Wm., confectioner
146. Darling, Fanny, confectioner
148. Taggart, Thomas
..........Coolfin Street intersects
150. Doyle, John, spirit grocer
152. Bonar, John, labourer
154. Edmondson, Jane
156. Gourley, David, carpenter
158, 160. The Bridge Pawn Office - James B. Gillis, pawnbroker
..........Fortuna Street intersects
162, 164. Napier, J., spirit grocer
166. McConnell, James, baker
168. Barclay, A. J., storeman
170. Sloan, Wm., labourer
172. Marks, David, timekeeper
174. Gregg, Edwd., time keeper
..........Egeria Street intersects
176. McWilliams, W., millwright
178. Snowden, Jos., traveller
180. Jorden, J., boot maker
182. Graham, Mrs. Susan
..........Daphne Street intersects
184. McKee, Margaret
186. Cooke, Wm., labourer
188. Graham, R., engine driver
190. Dawson, George, bread server
192. Beattie, D., bread server
194. Agnew, Wm. H., grocer & provision merchant
..........Pandora Street intersects
196. McKinless, Mrs. Harriet
198. Boyd, Jas., labourer
200. McClurg, Fras., van man
202. Rainey, James, dresser
204. Boyd, Saml., gardener
206. McKelvey, W., labourer
..........Euterpe Street intersects
208. Sloan, John, joiner
210. Neill, Francis, bread server
212. McLean, R., spinning master
214. Stead, Alex., labourer
216. Johnston, Alex., van man
218. Adams, J., foreman hackler
220. Livingstone, W. J., boot repairing shop
240. Trimble, J., dairyman
242. Jardine, Thomas, labourer
244. Brown, W. G., butcher
..........Donegall Avenue intersects
        Donegall Road Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. M. McIlrath, B.A., minister; res., 31 Ulsterville Avenue
248. Lindsay, Thos., carpenter
250. Bruce, Robt., engine driver
252. Moreland, Jas., brick layer
254. Rea, Frank, foreman
256. Dunbar, Jas., carpenter
258. McAree, Alex., coal merchant
260. Fair, Henry, Income Tax collector
262. McNeilly, D., mechanic
264. Tate, John, tailor
266. Martin, James, engine driver
268. Brennan, E., spirit grocer
        Vacant ground
..........Kitchener Street intersects
..........Soudan Street intersects
282. McCarthy, Thos., mason
284. Spratt, Geo., yarn dresser
286. Johnston, Adw., insurance agent
288. McClatchey, Hy., yarn dresser
290. Fee, Thos., pavior
292. McCormick, Wm., linen lapper
294. Floyd, Russell, carter
296. Fairley, Wm., labourer
298. Star Manufacturing Co.
..........Nupia Street intersects
        St. Simon's Church (St. Anne's Cathedral Parish) - Minister, Rev. W. J. Dunlop, B.A., 41 Rosemount Gardens; sexton, William Robinson, 205 Roden Street
336. Wylie, Mrs. Elizabeth
338. McGown, James, fitter
340. Nesbitt, S., lamp lighter
..........Kilburn Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Rockview Street intersects
352. Burns, Robt., brick layer
354. McCune, James, tenter
356. Dawson, Henry, plumber
358. McGifford, W., brick layer
..........Tavanagh Street intersects
360. Law, A., confectioner
362. McVey, Robt., joiner
364. Shaw, Mrs. Elizabeth
366. Bailie, S. H., carter
368. Beggs, Wm., plasterer
370. Wells, James, grocer
..........Benburb Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Lecale Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Broadway Lower intersects
        Vacant ground
        Donegall Pass Weaving Factory - William Adams & Co., proprietors
        Vacant ground
                            Magreta
        Johnston, Wm., foreman