LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1912 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory
Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 Streets Alphabetically

back to 1912 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth   -   A Pt 2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -   G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S-St   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Laburnum Lane
from Bloomfield Avenue to Laburnum Street

       Clarke, James, dairyman

Laburnum Street
off Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Munro, Ellen
   3. McKee, H., labourer
   5. Bleakley, Thos., joiner
   7. Blaney, Mary
   9. Lockhart, Jas., labourer (Lockard, Jas., labourer in 1910)
 11. Ratcliffe, Bella
 13. Macartney, John, horse shoer
 15. Jackson, Mary A.
 17. Hall, F. W., foreman
 19. McKee, Margaret
 21. Warnock, Thos., labourer
 23. Carson, Wm., labourer
                         __________

   8. Armstrong, J. C., painter
 10. Hunter, Isaac, labourer
 12. Martin, Henry, joiner
 14. Beattie, Matthew, coach painter
 16. Magee, Alex., labourer
 18. Henry, Saml., pensioner
 20. Shaw, Wm. J., tenter
 22. Purdy, Thos., joiner

Lackagh Street
Newtownards Road to Clonallon Street

1, 3. Side doors
   5. McCann, H., labourer
   7. Osborne, Wm., labourer
   9. Flynn, Patrick, carter
 11. McBurney, W., labourer
 13. Girvan, Gawn, holder-up
 15. Williamson, J., boiler maker
 17. Kerr, Hugh, labourer
 19. Crooks, Jas., plater
 21. Vacant
 23. Phillips, John, labourer
 25. Brown, Mrs. M. A.
 27. Corry, James, labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. Austen, P., butcher
                         __________

   2. Tanner, Mary, dress maker
4, 6. Vacant
   8. Love, John, labourer
 10. Mulholland, David, carriage inspector
 12. Leebody, A., labourer
 14. Rooney, J., labourer
 16. Moore, David, labourer
 18. Jackson, Mrs. Agnes
 20. Orr, Wm., labourer
 22. Savage, Mrs.

Lady Street
off Cullingtree Road

   1. Tougher, Thos., carter
   3. Droogan, Jos., labourer
   5. Dowds, John, labourer
   7. Finlay, Thos., blind maker
   9. McAtackney, A., box maker
 11. Berrow, F., rigger
13, 15. Lavery, Anna
 17. Finch, Jacob, painter
 19. Owens, F., brick layer
 21. O'Neill, Mary
 23. McShane, Pat., labourer
 25. McGurk, Jas., machinist
 27. Murphy, P. J., iron dresser
 39. McAvoy, Jas., labourer (29)
 31. Henry, Hugh, cook
 33. McCloskey, Margaret
 35. Cox, John, labourer
 37. Carr, Wm., plasterer
 39. Mooney, H., labourer
 41. Holmes, Mary
 43. McManus, Susan
 45. O'Neill, T. H., french polisher
 47. Craig, P., slater
 49. Kearny, John, labourer
 51. Martin, Wm., labourer
 53. O'Neil, Patk., labourer
 55. McCourt, Jos., hd. boots
 57. McGeown, Patk., labourer
 59. McCormack, Thos., labourer
                          __________

   2. Side door
   4. Philpott, Samuel, labourer
   6. McConnell, Margaret
   8. Ferris, Sarah
 10. Hannon, Robt., labourer
 12. Costello, Robt., box maker
 14. O'Hare, Edw., labourer
 16. White, Ellen
 18. Kelly, B., boot maker
 20. Hamilton, Miss
 22. O'Brien, Jas., boot maker
 24. Curley, Felix, labourer
 26. McAtee, Patk., painter
 28. McDermott, Fras., labourer
 30. Logan, John, labourer
 32. Ross, Daniel, tailor
 34. McParland, C., labourer
 36. Geary, Crawford, labourer
 38. Miller, Rodger, labourer
 40. Donnelly, Patrick, labourer
 42. Gelise, Mary
 44. Fitzpatrick, Michael, labourer
 46. Devlin, Thos., labourer
 48. Duffy, B., labourer
 50. Leathem, P., iron dresser
 52. Woods, Mrs.

Lagan Bank Road
Oxford Street to Albertbridge

       Great Northern Brewery Ltd., depot
       Macardle, Moore & Co. Ltd., home, export and army brewers, Dundalk; agent, Owen Rafferty
       Wordie & Co., stores
       Great Northern Railway Cattle Inspection Yard
       St. John's Parish Church - Rev. S. E. Cooney, incumbent; res., 66 North Parade
       The Belfast Corporation Electric Light and Power Station
       Portadown Carrying Company Limited
       Inland Navigation Company's Sand Depot (Mr. W. R. Rea, managing director)
       Irish Peat and Development Co. Ltd. - Manager, W. Gregg
       Shields, James, sand merchant
       The Belfast Morgue, Bristol Avenue
       Inland Navigation Company Repairing Yard
       Jones, W., & Son, Sand Merchant; res., Linden
       Belfast City Council Destructor Works
       Milligen, John, Lagan Coal Yard

Lagan Lane
off Verner Street

       Cadden, B., blacksmith

Lagan Street
Cromac Square to Turnley Street

9, 11. Drake, John, dealer
 13. Boyce, Wm. J., dealer
 15. McQuade, H., labourer
 17. Murphy, B., butcher
 19. Burrows, John, labourer
 21. O'Donnell, Hugh, labourer
23, 25. Vacant
 27. Hawkins, Patk., car owner
 29. Braden, Wm., carter
 31. Lavery, J., labourer
 33. Cooper, W. J., horse shoer
 35. Bannon, Jas., cabinet maker
 37. Stewart, Annie
..........Verner Street intersects
39, 41. Burns, A., contractor
..........Smith Street intersects
 45. Verner, E., coal porter
 47. McCafferty, Jas., stoker
 49. McGivern, Jas., labourer
 51. Dowds, W., labourer
 53. Hendrick, Patk., labourer
 55. McBride, Susanna
 57. Morrell, J.
 59. McGrillen, P., fruiterer
 61. Carew, Mrs.
 63. Kelly, W. P., spirit grocer
..........Welsh Street intersects
 65. Greenan, Mrs., publican
 67. Rice, David, carpenter
 69. Coary, Mrs.
 71. McGreevey, Jas., moulder
 73. Quinn, Thos., dealer
                        __________

 20. Flynn, Patrick, publican
..........Verner Street intersects
 22. Lynch, Geo., labourer
 24. George, R., labourer
 26. Burns, Sarah Ann
 28. McAnally, J., labourer
 30. Totten, Jas., carter
 32. Murphy, J., labourer
 34. Brady, Jas., labourer
 36. Christy, Miss
 38. McKay, J.
 40. Garrey, Jos., labourer
 42. Maynes, John, labourer
 44. O'Brien, Wm., brick layer
 46. Barr, Ellen
 48. Hickey, D., painter
50, 52. Adjey, J., publican
 54. Lowry, T., coach builder
 56. McMullen, Edward, pavior
 58. McGarvey, Thos., labourer
 60. McIlvenny, H., labourer
 62. Rodgers, Catherine
 64. McGardy, Mrs.
 66. McMoran, H., stone cutter
 68. West, Sarah, stitcher
 70. Neeson, Jas., tenter

Laganvale Street
off Lockview Road

   1. Lewis, R. R., printer
   3. Orr, John, packer
   5. Burrows, Wm., shoe maker (Barrows, W., shoe maker in 1910)
   7. Graham, W., labourer
   9. Campbell, Hugh, labourer
 11. Armstrong, Andrew
 13. Donnelly, Silas, roofer
 15. McKeown, Jas., fireman
 17. Patterson, Charles
 19. Williamson, William G.
 21. Maxwell, Mrs.
 23. Laganvale Mission Hall, in connection with Fisherwick Church
 25. Allen, Thomas, carter
 27. Slinn, Thos., bottle maker
 29. Ingram, Jas., bottle maker
 31. Bentham, W., bottle maker
 33. Hare, John
 35. Campbell, D., labourer
 37. Watson, Thos., carter
 39. Brown, Robert
 41. McVeigh, John, labourer
 43. Wright, Mrs.
                           __________

   2. Collis, A. J., asphalte spreader
   4. Townsley, Charles
   6. Callaghan, J., packer
   8. Donaghy, J., labourer
 10. Neill, Thomas
 12. Davidson, W., labourer
 14. Watson, George, carter
 16. Weir, Robert
 18. McCartney, William
 20. Edmond, Thomas

Laganview Street
off Rotterdam Street

       Finlay, Alex. Ltd., stores
   1. O'Donnell, Patk., labourer
   3. Harvey, Sarah
   5. Robinson, James, smith
   7. McClintock, Saml., tinsmith
   9. Bell, Thomas, labourer
 11. McGurk, Edward, labourer
 13. Pearl, John, labourer
 15. Roy, Henry, carter
 17. Dundas, John J., labourer
 19. Osborne, R., fitter
 21. Newell, R., labourer
 23. McIlwrath, S., compositor
23. Stewart, John, caretaker
23a. Vacant
23b. Curry, John, carrier
 25. Montgomery, Rachel
 27. McManus, Margaret
 29. Nixon, Mrs. Ellen
 31. Lyons, James, tailor
 33. Side door
..........Memel Street intersects
35 to 59. Irvine, W. J., showcard framer, gelatiner, varnisher and finisher
                         __________

   2. Harper, James, labourer
   4. Fleeting, Ralph, carter
   6. Thompson, Wm., labourer
   8. Crawford, Robert, carter
 10. Stevenson, Gertie
 12. McClements, J., labourer
 14. McAlister, Daniel, carter
 16. Duncan, David, labourer
 18. Thompson, A., labourer
 20. Ginn, John, labourer
 22. Alexander, John, labourer
 24. Laidler, Ralph, joiner
 26. Irwin, Geo., brass finisher
 28. Brown, Elizabeth
 30. McManus, John, smiths' helper
 32. McCabe, Fred., labourer
 34. Matthews, Samuel, labourer
 36. Leathem, Jos., labourer
 38. Davis, John, labourer
 40. Kirkpatrick, Robert
 42. McMullan, George, labourer
..........Memel Street intersects
       Laganview Street Mission Hall
36a. Dunn, Wm., labourer
38a. Bell, Robt., coach builder
40a. Dixon, John, carpenter
42a. Vacant
 44. Reid, Wm. J., labourer
 46. Majury, James, carter
 48. Bradshaw, Jos., labourer
 50. McMillan, John, sheet metal worker
 52. McMahon, Hugh, moulder
 54. Milligan, Richd., labourer
 56. Eakin, John

Lake Street
Havelock Street to Vernon Street

1 to 11. Vacant ground
 13. Davidson, Mrs. Rose Ann
 15. Williamson, Robt., porter
 17. Lavery, Alex., sailor
 19. Kelly, Mrs. Kate
 21. Dummigan, Jas., labourer
 23. Geffery, Wm., carter
 25. Meehan, Miss Alice Jane
 27. Yates, James, porter
 29. Christie, Wm. J., carter
 31. Evans, Miss Elizabeth
 33. Mohan, Michael, labourer
 35. Vacant
 37. Neeson, Mrs. Mary
 39. Lemon, Stewart, labourer
 41. Brinckler, Wm., labourer
 43. Murdoch, David, van man
 45. Hewitt, Mrs.
 47. Gillespie, Mrs. Annie
 49. Archer, Fred., coachman
 51. Baxter, Adam, stable man
 53. Culbert, John, shoe maker
 55. Prentice, Thomas, labourer
 57. Burrell, George, labourer
 59. Clarke, Wm., printer
                         __________

   2. Adair, Mrs. Margaret
   4. McGee, Mrs.
   6. McBride, James, labourer
   8. O'Toole, Patk., coachman
 10. Binningan, John, stone cutter
 12. Harkley, Henry, labourer
 14. Murray, Samuel, labourer
 16. Hoy, Mrs. Eliza
 18. McCann, James, labourer
 20. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 22. Lunney, Joseph, labourer
 24. Vacant

Lanark Street
Cupar Street to Mayo Street

                     Roseberry Terrace
   1. Minhinnick, W., labourer
   3. McCormack, Robt., labourer
   5. Prichard, Thomas
   7. Jackson, David, fireman
   9. Adams, Andw., pattern maker
 11. Gray, John, labourer
 13. O'Mally, John, mason
 15. Jackson, Thomas, labourer
 17. McKnight, S., labourer
 19. Magee, Daniel, traveller
 21. Wallace, John, labourer
 23. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 25. Hutton, Isaac, moulder
 27. Strong, Mrs.
 29. Waugh, Alex., time keeper
 31. Phillips, M., labourer
 33. Cochrane, I. N., labourer
 35. Marks, Andw., carpenter
 37. Nixon, Thomas, labourer
 39. Vacant
 41. Thompson, William
 43. Horner, Wm., labourer
 45. Magee, Wm., labourer
 47. McGrath, William
 49. Henry, Jas., watchman
 51. McFarlane, Alex., carter
 53. Goyer, Jas., watchman
 55. McCullough, Chas., fitter
 57. McMurray, Wm., driller
 59. Murphy, Thomas, labourer
 61. McRoberts, Wm., labourer
 63. Reath, James, postman
 65. O'Hare, F., labourer
 67. Doyle, P. W., traveller
 69. McGorin, Bernard, tailor (McGlorin, Bernard, tailor in 1910)
 71. Vacant
 73. Hockson, Jos., labourer
 75. Patton, John, labourer
 77. Side door
                        __________

   2. Burnside, Wm., labourer
   4. Keir, Patrick, labourer
   6. Bell, Adam, labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Smith, William
 12. Collins, Mrs.
 14. O'Neill, E., labourer
 16. McGivern, J., house painter
 18. Ruddick, Jane
 20. Watt, James
 22. Toner, Mrs.
24, 26. Courtney, R. W., hackle setter
..........Merkland Street intersects
 28. McCausland, Martha
 30. Mason, Mrs.
 32. Wells, John
 34. Gray, Robert, labourer
 36. Gray, William
 38. Finney, Albert
 40. McCafferty, W., mechanic
 42. Moore, R., mechanic
 44. Stewart, S., labourer
 46. Monaghan, J., labourer
 48. Vacant
 50. Pike, Wm., labourer
 52. Vance, Mrs.

Lancaster Street
York Street to North Queen Street

   1. Murray, John, publican
 1a. Cafolla, A., confectioner
   3. Connolly, Jas., labourer
   5. Vacant
..........Portland Street intersects
   7. Trainor, Francis, carter
   9. Vacant
 11. McConnell, John, labourer
 13. Monaghan, R. J., seaman
 15. McGregor, C., labourer
 17. Kelly, Charles, grocer
..........Thomas Street intersects
 19. McNeill, Thomas, labourer
 21. McCann, Hugh, labourer
 23. Monaghan, B., seaman
25, 27. Briggs, W. H., grocer
 41. Keenan, Edward, labourer
..........Union Place intersects
 47. Vacant
49, 51. Savage, Mrs., grocer
51a. McEntee, James, seaman
..........King's Court intersects
 53. Keenan, Hugh, grocer
 55. McCartney, Mrs. Eliza
65, 67. Hutchison, J., publican
 69. Thompson, Jos., grocer
..........Alexander Street intersects
 71. McKeown, D., chain maker
 73. Walsh, Arthur, labourer
 75. McVeigh, Mrs. Mary
 77. Killyleigh, J., labourer
 79. Vacant
 81. Gribbin, Thos., labourer
 83. Mitchell, C., cabinet works
                         __________

   2. Ferguson, Wm., cabinet maker
   4. Johnston, Martin, joiner
   6. Nugent, E., painter, etc.
   8. Close, Robert, labourer
 10. Pirie, Jas. F., stone cutter (Perry, Jas., stone cutter in 1910)
       Ladies' Industrial School - Miss Margaret Roberts, supt.; teacher, Miss L. Skelton
 12. Flynn, Wm., labourer
 14. O'Hara, Alice, laundry
 16. Hardy, J., coach builder
 18. Miller, Alexander, labourer
 20. Kelly, Jas., labourer
 22. Dempster, Wm., labourer
 24. Connor, John, labourer
24a. Vacant
 26. Elley, Wm., pensioner
 28. McKenna, Bridget
 30. Cunningham, T., hotel waiter
 32. Kelly, Francis, labourer
 34. Bradley, A., publican
..........Alexander Street intersects
 36. McDonald, Jane
 38. Vacant
 40. Joyce, Miss K., dealer
 42. Fearon, Margaret
 44. Lavery, Sarah

Landscape Terrace
from Crumlin Road to Clifton Park Avenue

 1a. McClurg, Jas., cloth passer
   1. Caldwell, Wm., draper
   3. Connor, W., gas fitter
   5. McMurray, W. J., iron moulder
   7. Martin, Miss L.
   9. Marshall, Jas., time keeper
 11. McAlpine, C., plater
 13. Grossman, S. & Sons, general drapers
 15. Foreman, Margaret
 17. Macauley, Rbt., assistant inspector of postmen
 19. Lindsay, Mrs.
 21. Black, H. C., iron monger
 23. Keith, S. S., assistant inspector of postmen
 25. Jeffers, Robt., traveller
 27. Nimick, Wm., joiner
 29. Henshaw, John, fitter
 33. Coulter, Robt., manager
 35. Lockhart, Mary
 37. Molyneaux, W., pattern maker
 39. Gray, W. J., courthouse official
   "   Osborne, Albert
 43. Bethesda. Principal, Mrs. Osborne
                         __________

   2. Poston, Robt., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
   4. McGrath, John, carpenter
   6. McCann, J., financier
   8. McCracken, W., joiner
 10. Watson, Sarah E.
 12. Forsythe, Hugh, confectioner
 14. Smyth, S., time keeper
 16. Garvin, Mrs.
 18. Coote, Miss
 20. Dawson, Samuel, clerk
 22. McDowell, Thos., baker
 24. Vacant
 26. McMeekin, D., baker
 28. McFarlane, A. E., house agent
 30. McDowell, Miss Jane
 32. Bingham. I., commercial traveller
 34. Marshall, D., finisher
 36. Spence, Elizabeth
 38. Hamilton, B. H., electrical engineer
 40. Pinker, S., tailor and clothier
 42. Johnston, A., school teacher
 44. McBryde, John, engineer
 46. Orr, James, mechanic
 48. McMurray, Rev. George, minister Clifton Park Congregational Church
                     Summerville House
 50. Dodd, Thomas, teacher
                            Bellevue
   1. Henry, Mrs.
   2. Hall, Caroline

Landseer Street
off Stranmillis Road

1, 3. Vacant ground
   5. Leckey, Wm., manager
   7. Foster, Mrs.
   9. Taggart, Jas., carpenter
 11. McCone, Jas., motorman
 13. Calwell, Thos., conductor
 15. Brown, Edwin, engineer
 17. Stott, Samuel, musician
 19. Thompson, John, painter
 21. Shaw, Lucy, house keeper
 23. Hunter, T. C., bookkeeper
 25. Calvert, David, clerk
 27. Cookson, Lewis, steward
 29. Gallagher, Mrs.
 31. McCaul, Arthur, engineer
 33. Ward, T. J., bobbin manufacturer
 35. Miller, Jas., com. traveller
 37. Gillespie, Walter McClean, telegraphist G.P.O.
 39. McCullough, S. H., tailor's cutter
 41. Shawe, G. J., clerk
 43. Uprichard, J., meter inspector
                        __________

   2. Fair, Samuel J.
   4. Allan, J. W., advertising manager
   6. Harding, John, traveller
   8. Orr, Joseph, compositor
 10. Wardrop, Thos., architect
 12. Scott, Elizabeth
 14. Boston, H., warehouseman
 16. Gordon, Bruce, clerk
 18. Woods, John, railway porter
 20. McVicker, Samuel
 22. Patterson, Alex., linen business
 24. Gordon, Margaret
26 to 32. Cairns & Co., aerated water manufacturers - S. Dumican, manager

Landsend Street
off Memel Street

   1. McMillen, James
   3. Wright, W., lamp lighter
   5. Boal, John, driller
   7. Houston, Robert, labourer
   9. McCready, Isaac, labourer
 11. Carson, John, carter
 13. Vacant
 15. McKeever, Robert

Lancefield Road
off Lisburn Road

                       [right hand side]
   1. Imrie, William
   3. Nesbitt, Mrs.
   5. Mahaffey, J. G., linen business
   7. McAfee, Mrs.
   9. McKeown, Mrs. Ellen
 11. Rapple, Mrs. Catherine
 13. Cameron, Archibald
 15. Coates, Herbert John
 17. Jeffrey, J. H., designer and craftsman
 19. Murray, James
 21. Dougan, Jas., linen business
 23. Martin, A., checker
       Vacant ground
                         __________

                        [left hand side]
                            Cooleen
       Foster, James S.
       Vacant ground
                             Senonia
       Harriman, F. G., teacher R.I.A.
                             Greeba
       Chapman, Jas., N.S.T.
       Vacant ground

Langford Street
from Mansfield Street to Blenheim Street

       St. Michael's Church - Rector, Rev. M. H. G. Willis, B.A.; res., 41 Cliftonville Road
 19. Thompson, A., fireman
 21. Stewart, Alex., brick layer
 23. O'Donnell, Mrs.
 25. Grills, James, labourer
 27. Logan, John, labourer
 29. Cunningham, S., labourer
 31. Martin, Samuel
 33. Birney, Mrs.
 35. McCann, A., plater's helper
 37. Vacant
 39. Hicks, Wm., labourer
 41. Adams, Joseph, painter
 43. Young, Mary
 45. Wilson, Hugh, labourer
 47. McKnight, John, carter
 49. Pressur, Robert, labourer
 51. Kennedy, Ann Jane
 53. Arnold, Wm., labourer
 55. McKeown, Jane
 57. Presso, Mrs.
 59. Smith, Jose, labourer
 61. McCartney, Sam., labourer
 63. Stewart, John, driller
 65. Bennett, J. H., porter
 67. Kennedy, Mrs.
 69. Corbett & Co., grocers
                        __________

2, 4. Vacant
   6. McNeice, Mathew
   8. McKinlay, John, labourer
 10. McCracken, David
 12. Boyd, Alex., blacksmith
 14. Dickson, Mrs.
 16. Kinney, James, labourer
 18. Elliott, Mrs.
 20. Jackson, Joshua
 22. Vacant
 24. Kinner, Jane
 26. Burns, Geo., boot maker
 28. McGill, Ann
 30. Millar, Geo., labourer
 32. Downey, James, carter
 34. Stevenson, Margaret
 36. Collins, Jane
38 to 42. Vacant
 44. Hunter, Maggie
 46. Vizar, Thomas, labourer
 48. Hewitt, Rachel
 50. Downs, Joseph
 52. Leeburn, Jas., iron turner
 54. McWatters, Jas., joiner
 56. Moody, Jane
 58. McQuillen, Eliza
 60. Hedgeworth, Sarah
 62. Keilty, Jas., labourer
 64. Galway, Mary
 66. McBride, Wm., hackle setter
 68. Wilson, John, carter
 70. Patterson, Samuel, grocer

Langley Street
off Tennent Street

   1. Side door
   3. Gates, Charles, labourer
   5. Hooks, Lizzie
   7. Earl, Wm., oiler
   9. Black, Mary
 11. Fulton, David, stone cutter
 13. Smyth, Sarah
 15. Thompson, Samuel, labourer
 17. Kane, John, labourer

Lansdowne Road
Off Antrim Road

                       [right hand side]
                                Inver
       Tate, James, chemist
                      Lansdowne Villas
                              Holwell
   1. Morrow, W. A. J., C.C., of Geo. Morrow & Sons, decorators
                             Fredheim
   2. Dorman, David, timber broker
                             Ardanoir
       Charlesson, John F., journalist
                          Craig-Y-Don
       Hawthorne, Thos., builder
..........Somerton Road intersects
                             Cloneen
   1. McClure, John D., chartered accountant
   2. Garland, Miss
                     Lansdowne Cottage
       McClure, Thos., gardener
                          __________

                         [left hand side]
                            Roseneath
       Dick, Mrs. Catherine
                              Fairfield
       Gibson, Andw., shipping agent
       Gibson, W. K., solicitor
                            Avis Dene
       Rosbotham, John
                            Ivybourne
       Crawford, J., clerk
..........Somerton Road intersects
 10. Vacant
                               Kiama
       McKelvey, Mrs. Sarah
..........Ashley Gardens intersects
                            Clongreena
       Crawford, Andrew, glass and china merchant
                               Rotona
       Fisher, Thomas, coach builder
                              Lucerne
       Smith, Alex., plater
                             Grasmere
       Hall, Fred., M.A., com. head of Department of Commerce, Technical Institute
..........Taunton Avenue intersects
                            St. Helens
       Cooper, John, sea captain
                          Chatswood
       Bently, Lieutenant H. R.
                          Blythswood
       Wallace, Mrs.
                           Arnsheen
       Plowman, Alex., bank official
                          Rossendale
       Lowry, Henry, builder and contractor
                           Holyrood
       Law, Miss J.
..........Bristol Avenue intersects
                          Bonnington
       Gibson, M., house furnisher
                          Lansdowne
       Johnston, Robert, naval architect
                         Florenceville
       Walsh, Jacob, chemist

Larch Street
from Kenbaan Street to Trillick Street

   1. Thompson, A., coal merchant
                         __________

   2. Renaghan, Michael, labourer
   4. Vacant

Larkfield Road
off Palmerston Road, Strandtown

                        [right hand side]
1 to 13. Vacant space
                         Larkfield Villa
 15. Bullick, Ralph
                        Larkfield House
       Hume, Hamilton, paint, oil and colour merchant
                        Henrietta Villas
 17. Brown, R. W., marine engineer
 19. Allen, W. H,., telegraph engineer inspector
                        Charlotte Villas
 21. Samson, C., printer
 23. Jack, Jas., fish monger
                      Larkfield Nursery
       Camlin, E., proprietor
                       Margaret Villas
 67. Murphy, John J., sea captain
 69. Guthrie, Arnold, steam laundry proprietor
71 to 109. Vacant space
                      Abercorn House
111. Camlin, D., nurseryman
                         __________

                        [left hand side]
2 to 74. Vacant ground
                            Mayvilla
 76. Neilly, W. J., brick layer
..........Connsbrook Avenue intersects
                         Santon Villas
   1. Crothers, Mrs.
   2. Ardis, Robt., electrical engineer
                          Sulby Villas
       Pickering, Chas. W., clerk
       Ferdinand, H., photo engraver
                          Laxey Villa
       Johnson, John, stationer
                          Myrtle Villa
100. Spence, David, cabinet maker
                           Ruby Villa
124. McCracken, Mrs.
126. Sterrett, J., gardener
                      Myrtle Cottages
138. Thompson, John, driller
140. Fulton, Robt., iron moulder
                          Springville
144. Vacant
146. Carnegie, Jas., engineer
148. Lockie, Robt., electrician
                        Dorothy Villas
156. Gillespie, R. H., comp.
158. Bruce, Wm., bookkeeper
                      Dorothy Cottage
160. Moore, John, labourer

Larkstone Street
off Lisburn Road

   1. Elwood, Thos., joiner
   3. Maltman, F., coachman
   5. McCormack, T., store keeper
   7. Livingstone, J. G., engineer
   9. Stevenson, W., engineer
 11. Doonan, Geo., R.I.C.
                         __________

   2. Wilson, John, tenter
   4. Eakins, W. H., R.I.C.
   6. Edmondson, H., plumber
   8. Glenn, Wm., tenter
 10. Macauley, A., traveller
 12. Sinclair, Thos., coach fitter

Lavinia Street
off Ormeau Road

   1. Turley, Ann Jane
   3. Graham, David, bread server
   5. McKenzie, Robert, labourer
   7. Beattie, Albert, electrician
   9. Hamilton, Robt., engineer
 11. Long, Mrs., dress maker
 13. Usher, E., warehouseman
 15. McClure, James, plumber
 17. Christian, Susan, dress maker
 19. Montgomery, J., bookkeeper
 21. Byrne, John, box maker
 23. Corr, J., house and land agent
 25. Lake, Annie
 27. Pollock, A., lamp inspector
 29. Kelly, Hugh, R.I.C. pensioner
 31. Moffett, John, clerk
 33. Clark, James, clerk
 35. White, John, bread server
 37. Crooks, Clarke, linen lapper
 39. Smith, Peter, coach builder
 41. Graham, Alex., brick layer
 43. Thornberry, Mrs.
 45. Hill, Wm., linen lapper
 47. Bulloch, T., compositor
 49. McMullan, A., blacksmith
 51. Bell, Joseph, carpenter
 53. Bailie, Mrs.
 55. Turley, John, blacksmith
 57. McCormick, Jas., labourer
 59. Vacant
 61. McAreavey, John, baker
 63. Graham, David, joiner
                         __________

   2. Side door
   4. Larmour, M., labourer
   6. Watkins, Sarah
 10. Capper, J., van man
 12. Nixon, Mrs.
 14. Lynn, John, van salesman
 16. Erskine, Samuel J., clerk
 18. McKissack, Ann Jane
 20. Stafford, Saml., baker
 22. Magee, Bridget
 24. Glennon, J., coach painter
 26. Rainey, Saml., carpenter
 28. Hanna, Jane
 30. Lauder, Mary
 32. Barr, John, labourer
 34. Taylor, Jas., brick layer
 36. Browne, Henry, carpenter
 38. McBennett, P., labourer
 40. Brown, Wm., baker
 42. McMechan, Saml., joiner
 44. Kirk, Robert, saddler
 46. Potter, J., blacksmith
 48. Foley, Joseph, baker
 50. Carson, John, van driver
 52. Shields, John
 54. Fisher, Wm. W., stationer
 56. Lindsay, Jas., coach builder
..........Abbot Street intersects
 58. Perry, David, grocer
 60. Diamond, T., publican and grocer

Lawnbrook Avenue
Shankill Road to Cupar Street

                       [right hand side]
 1a. Moore, Chas., iron moulder
   1. Hodgen, Wm., dairyman
   3. Hutchinson, David, tinsmith and gasfitter
   5. Gateway
                    Lawnbrook Terrace
   7. McClure, John, beetler
   9. Lynas, John, labourer
 11. Marshall, Thos., labourer
 13. McGee, Wm. J., fitter
 15. Agnew, Annie, winder
 17. Rainey, Wm., rougher
 19. Cully, James, labourer
 21. Brown, Thomas
 23. Sherrard, Edward, water inspector
25, 27. McCullough, D., coal merchant
 29. McCann, John, labourer
 31. McCann, John, labourer
                    Lawnbrook Buildings
 33. Brown, S., fitter
 35. Thompson, J., flax sorter
 37. Bell, Wm., iron turner
 39. Clingan, W., foreman labourer
 41. McManus, John, carpenter
 43. Douglas, George, fitter
 45. Adams, James C., wood turner
 47. Coulter, Matthew, fitter
 49. Patterson, Lizzie
 51. McClenhan, Hy., overlooker
 53. Hutton, W. R., striker
 55. Dalzell, David, overlooker
 57. Greer, Richard, plater
 59. Hislop, Saml., glass embosser
 61. McFall, Robert, plater
 63. Kinkead, J., carding master
 65. Morton, G., machine man
..........Azamor Street intersects
 67. Montgomery, R., confectioner
 69. Milliken, Wm., brick layer
 71. Millar, Alex., labourer
 73. Lunn, James, fitter
 75. Waugh, Jane
 77. Henderson, David, labourer
 79. Thompson, S., flax dresser
 81. Mason, Norman, labourer
 83. Hall, Alex., iron turner
 85. Fletcher, Mary
 87. Paul, Wm., driller
 89. Ferguson, H., labourer
 91. Moreland, D., platers' helper
 93. Webb, John, labourer
 95. McCann, John, painter
 97. Smith, Edward, provision curer
 99. Laughlin, James, carter
101. Maginn, Richard, fitter
103. Howie, John, labourer
105. Geddie, Robt., labourer
107. Beattie, Robt., bleacher
109. Scott, James, labourer
111. Jackson, F., labourer
113. Millar, James, plumber and gasfitter
115. Rosbotham, J., labourer
117. McKeown, Isaac, dealer
119. Vacant
121. Barnes, Peter, labourer
123. Robinson, D., labourer
125. Gorman, Mary
127. Nelson, John, labourer
129. Douglas, Joseph, labourer
131. Grayson, J. W., plater
133. Barnes, Jane
135. Magee, Robert, labourer
137. Cairns, Margaret
139. Paul, Wm., driller
141. Morgan, Margaret
143. Lyttle, John, labourer
..........Centurion Street intersects
145. Morrison, Charlotte
147. Drennan, Alex., fireman
149. Lavery, Lenea
151. McKee, Jane
                         __________

                        [left hand side]
   2. Woodside, W. J., tailor
   4. Holmes, Wm., dairyman
   6. Neill, R., mechanic
   8. Daley, Eliza
 10. Fulton, T., spindle grinder
 12. Greer, Hugh, tailor
 14. McCormack, J. W., pattern maker
 16. Gilmour, John, fireman
 18. Watson, Thomas, rougher
 20. Talbot, Hugh, printer
 22. Douglas, Robt., butcher
 24. Martin, S., dealer
 26. Mercer, Chas., plumber & gasfitter
 28. Stephenson, A., well sinker
30, 32. McCausland, Daniel, draper
34, 36. Curry, E., coal merchant
 38. Hutchinson, W., jobsmith
 40. McChesney, Geo., oiler
 42. Loughead, T., iron turner
 44. McGookin, Margaret
 46. Moore, John, labourer
 48. Hutchinson, W., jobsmith
 50. McMullan, W., carpenter
 52. Scott, James, shoe maker
 54. Parker, Annie
 56. Lindsay, James, finisher
                    Hawarden Terrace
 58. McKee, Eliza
 60. McKibbin, Jas., mechanic
 62. Gunning, Richard, R.I.C.
 64. Coard, David, labourer
 66. Cooper, Robina
 68. Butler, W. J., brick layer
 70. Hughes, Grace, confectioner
..........Azamor Street intersects
 72. Toner, Michl., spirit grocer
 74. Morgan, Alfred, cutter
 76. Smyth, Thomas
 78. Weir, Robt., carpenter
 80. Anderson, E. J., box maker
 82. Hillock, John, labourer
 84. Pepper, Wm., card cutter
 86. Crothers, W., confectioner
..........Lawnbrook Square intersects
       Lawnbrook Weaving Company, linen and cotton manufacturers - A. C. Hill, partner
154. Pierce, James, labourer
156. Kearns, David, engine driver
158. Taylor, S., millwright
160. Lindsay, J., labourer
162. Pierce, Wm., labourer
164. Stewart, Herbert, clerk
166. Adair, W. H., iron turner

Lawnbrook Square
off Lawnbrook Avenue

 17. Millar, John, labourer
 19. McKeown, John, labourer
 21. Connor, J. E., flax dresser
 23. Taylor, Geo., labourer
 25. Wallace, Joseph, labourer
 27. Stewart, Samuel, moulder
 29. McConnell, Chas., labourer
 31. Stewart, John, labourer
                         __________

 18. McCleave, Jane
 20. Baird, Jas., carpenter
 22. Burrows, James, fitter
 24. Bowden, D. H., yarn bundler
 26. Patton, Samuel, tailor
 28. Belshaw, W. J., mechanic
 30. Murray, S., yarn bundler
 32. Hewitt, John, moulder
 34. Weir, Joseph, driller
 36. Fitzgerald, Rachael
 38. Mallon, Sarah

Lawnmount Street
off My Lady's Road

   2. Carter, Mrs. L.
   4. Wilson, Herbert, fireman
   6. Rice, Wm., labourer
..........Rathmore Street intersects
   8. Carnduff, Miss, confectioner
 10. Aicken, Wm., cutter
 12. Balmer, Jas., iron moulder
 14. Kelly, J., boiler maker
 16. Firth, Wm., carter
 18. Quinliven, John, labourer
..........Glentoran Street intersects
 20. Griffith, Edward, grocer
 22. Magowan, Jas., labourer
 24. Cook, Wm., watchman
 26. Irvine, John, carpenter
 28. Sweeney, Wm., labourer

Lawnview Street
from Ainsworth Street to Woodvale Avenue

   1. Side door
   3. McCutcheon, James, traveller
   5. Allen, R., compositor
   7. Lowans, Jno. D., compositor
   9. Brown, J., preparing master
 11. Cord, David, iron turner
 13. Boyd, Wm., bread server
 15. McClerry, R., cabinet maker
 17. Thomas, Wm., yarn dresser
 19. Baillie, Jas., meter inspector
 21. Gardner, Thos., beetler
 23. McKnight, Emily
 25. Frazer, Mrs.
 27. Law, T. E., builder
                        __________

   2. Bryans, Agnes
   4. Crothers, Wm., labourer
   6. Hughes, Alex., storeman
   8. Hamilton, J., linen lapper
 10. McCutcheon, J., plater
 12. Richardson, M., yarn dresser
 14. Gurnett, Robt., labourer
 16. Graham, Jos., brass moulder
 18. Baker, Jos., labourer
 20. Blevings, Robert
 22. Moore, W., sanitary inspector
 24. Coburn, Miss
 26. Cross, Wm., insurance agent
 28. McCartney, Sam., joiner
 30. Drennan, William, miller

Lawrence Street
University Street to Cromwell Road

       Corry, Robert, builder's yard
                     Connaught Terrace
   1. Burnside, Ingram, tea traveller
   3. Cullen, Mrs.
   5. Hill, Mrs. Mary
   7. Neill, Jas., linen business
   9. Brew, John
 11. Macaulay, Thos., com. agent
 13. Shaw, Miss M. H.
 15. Brown, Wm. C., draper
 17. Carleton, A. E., M.A., assistant master Methodist College
19, 21. Vacant
 23. Martin, Mrs. M.
 25. Swan, Mrs.
 27. Smyth, Miss M. S.
 29. Millen, J., elocutionist
 31. Clarke, Mrs.
 33. Quinn, Mrs.
                          __________

   2. Power, John, tailor's cutter
   4. McCord, Miss M.
   6. Robinson, Mrs. C.
   8. McKinley, W., ser. R.I.C.
 10. McCarter, Mrs. E. A.
 12. Rainey, Saml., engineer
 14. Healy, Kathleen
 16. Moss, John
 18. Henderson, R. M., traveller
 20. Hanna, Ellen
 22. Scott, John, draper's assistant
 24. Kennedy, Mrs.
 26. Abernethy, David, draper
 28. Cusack, Jas., warehouseman
 30. Pringle, G. C., watch maker
 32. McBride, John, clerk
 34. Philp, Mrs. M.
 36. Crawford, Thomas, hardware and china merchant
 38. Brown, Mrs. S.

Lawther Place
Lawther Street to Osborne Street

   1. Side door
 3a. Pascoe, M., labourer
   3. Carlisle, W. J., railway porter
5, 7. Eagle, J., lamp lighter
   9. Winters, Ann
 11. Ingram, Samuel, labourer
 13. McCann, John, blacksmith
 15. McKaig, Jones
17, 19. Blain, A., signalman
 21. Smith, James, coachman
 23. McGowan, Ellen
 25. Magowan, J., coal merchant
 27. Heslip, James, labourer
29, 31. Skeighan, W., dairyman
 33. Campbell, Hamilton
 35. Irvine, James, carter
                         __________

   2. Morrow, Hugh, carter
   4. Copeland, John, painter
   6. Worral, Edwin, labourer
   8. Fitzsimmons, Hugh, labourer
 10. Roddy, Robt., labourer
 12. Allen, Thos., driller
 14. Hillis, David
 16. Caldwell, John, labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. McMichael, Ellen
 22. Anderson, Ben, labourer
 24. Thompson, John, labourer
 26. Firth, Thos., labourer
 28. Wilson, Margaret
 30. Beach, Saml., gardener
 32. Cowden, Jas., plasterer
 34. Anderson, Mrs.
 36. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 38. McCurdy, A., labourer
 40. Wilson, Archd., labourer

Lawther Street
Collyer Street to Limestone Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Anderson, Mrs.
5, 7. Kelly, J., spirit grocer
..........Mackey Street intersects
   9. Vacant
 11. Harris, Samuel, labourer
 13. McGahey, Helen
 15. Vacant
 17. Torrens, Robt., carpenter
 19. Potts, John, driller
21, 23. McCarey, J., merchant
 25. Ash, Agnes
 27. McMaster, John, labourer
 29. Woodside, Geo., carter
31, 33. Erskine, S., the Alexandra Grocery and Provision Store
..........Lawther Place intersects
 35. Firth, Thos., butcher
 37. Robinson, Agnes
 39. Wallace, Mrs.
41, 43. Lavery, J., publican
..........Osborne Street intersects
                         __________

   2. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
   4. Smyth, Fred, labourer
   6. Palmer, Eliza
   8. Haddock, Edgar, labourer
 10. Allan, Margaret
 12. Robinson, Mary
 14. Curran, Mary
 16. Elder, Archd., labourer
 18. Godfrey, John
 20. Vacant
 22. Smith, Mrs.
 24. Jenkins, Jas., joiner
 26. Winters, Samuel, labourer
 28. Robinson, John, labourer
 30. Eskin, Govan, labourer
..........Boyle Street intersects
 32. Guthrie, Wm., carter
 34. Weir, R., credit draper
 36. Thompson, James
 38. Montgomery, Hugh, rivetter
 40. Owens, J. P., plumber & gasfitter
 42. Craig, J., holder up
 44. Cobain, Wm., iron turner
 46. Atkinson, Thos., labourer
 48. Eston, Jas., flax dresser
 54. McChesney, Miss, grocer
 56. Morton, R., labourer
 58. Dyer, Sarah
 60. Young, John, mariner
 62. McLarnon, Henry
 64. McCullough, Wm., stable man
 66. Ross, Mrs.
 68. Humphreys, W., gardener
 70. Perry, Wm., park ranger
 72. McLelland, F., green grocer

Lawyer Street
Kenmare Street to Linfield Road

   1. Spencer, Geo., labourer
   3. Watt, Thos., com. agent
   5. Nellins, Jas., labourer
   7. Jackson, John, hairdresser
   9. Hewitt, Wm. J., labourer
 11. Kincaid, Saml., pressman
 13. Farrell, Elizabeth
 15. Reid, Joseph, labourer
 17. Ginn, Robt., tailor
 19. Bateman, John, lapper
 21. Cowden, Jane
 23. Caldwell, Edward, labourer
 25. Maxwell, Jas., labourer
 27. Cunningham, Robt., labourer
 29. Taylor, John, labourer
 31. Connor, Wm., flax dresser
                        __________

   2. Riddell, David, labourer
   4. Orr, John, labourer
   6. Bell, Susan
   8. McWilliams, Wm., flax dresser
 10. Spence, Wm., labourer
 12. Bradshaw, John, labourer
 14. Higgins, John, labourer
 16. Cathers, Robt., carpenter
 18. Wilson, Chas., linen finisher
 20. Murphy, Richd., labourer
 22. Rush, Hugh, glazier
 24. Vacant
 26. Mills, Hugh, labourer
 28. McTear, John, seaman
 30. Hutchinson, Alex., labourer
 32. Neill, Wm., fireman
 34. Martin, John, labourer
 36. Gray, Edward, yardsman
 38. Gorman, Sarah J.

Leadbetter Street
from Old Lodge Road to M'Tier Street

   1. Side door
   3. Vacant
   5. Millar, Peter, dealer
   7. Passmore, James
9, 11. Vacant
 13. Murdock, David, labourer
 15. Waring, Robt., labourer
 17. Butler, Edw., chimney sweep
 19. Smith, Thos., publican
 21. Lockington, J. W., carrier
 23. McVeigh, Saml., labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. Moreland, Mrs.
 29. Duggan, Mrs.
 31. Vacant
 33. McGeough, Bernard
 35. McVeigh, Clara
37, 39. Vacant
 41. Gateway
 43. Vacant
 45. Partridge, Margaret
 47. McAvoy, Elizabeth
 49. Patterson, Mrs.
 51. Boyle, Susanna
 53. Tate, Jas., labourer
 55. Vacant
 57. McConnell, Wm., labourer
59, 61. Rafferty, O., publican
                        __________

2, 4, 6, 8. Gray, W. J.
..........Fleming Street intersects
 10. Tosh, Wm., carter
 12. Freeburn, John, labourer
 14. Davidson, Jas., labourer
 16. Pyper, Mary
 18. Porter, George, labourer
..........Rutherford Street intersects
20, 22. Rea, James, jobber
 24. Vacant
 26. Cardwell, Jos., painter
 28. Russell, Sarah
 30. Rankin, David, labourer
 32. Stabling
 34. Vacant
36, 38. Stabling
40 to 44. Vacant
..........Maria Street intersects
46 to 52. Hall, H., furniture dealer
 54. Berry, Isabella
 56. Haddon, Elizabeth
 58. Oats, Annie

Lebanon Street
off Hillview Street

   1. Patterson, Dora
   3. Hassan, John, holder-up
   5. Blair, Sarah
   7. Bamford, John, labourer
   9. Ferguson, John, tailor
 11. Holmes, T., labourer
 13. Patterson, Mrs.
 15. Moore, Wm., labourer
 17. Smiley, Thos., labourer
 19. Watt, J., smith's helper
 21. Shearer, James, labourer
                          __________

   2. Smyth, Ann Elizabeth
   4. Collins, John, labourer
   6. Pole, Thos., labourer
   8. Kelly, Albert, labourer
 10. Armstrong, J., bundler
 12. Hamilton, Agnes

Lecale Street
Donegall Road to Frenchpark Street

1 to 27. Vacant ground
 29. McKee, Saml., coalman
 31. Platt, Wm., tailor
 33. Parker, Andrew, packer
 35. Porter, James, moulder
 37. Fisher, R. J., dairyman
 39. Patrick, James, tailor
 41. Anderson, J., plater's helper
 43. Wylie, Wm., moulder
 45. Maginniss, E., cloth finisher
 47. Carlisle, John, labourer
 65. Grattan, Wm., painter
 67. Dornan, Hugh, driver
 69. Magee, Wm., labourer
 71. Sayers, Joseph, labourer
 73. Campbell, C., upholsterer
 75. Sayers, John, labourer
 77. Caldwell, T., plater
..........Frenchpark Street intersects
                       __________

   2. Boyd, John, fitter
   4. Feely, Adam, cutter
   6. Hanna, Wm., motorman
   8. Connor, Fred., cloth passer
 10. Rice, Mrs. Susan
 12. Vacant
 14. Downey, James, labourer
 16. Burns, James, labourer
 18. Nutt, Mrs. Mary
 20. Cunningham, W. J., commission agent
 22. Howie, Samuel, van driver
 24. Loughlin, Mrs. Agnes
 26. Shanks, R., dairy man
 28. Snowden, Samuel, labourer
..........Lower Broadway intersects
 30. Purdy, Wm., labourer
 32. Anderson, R., labourer
 34. Heenan, Thos., labourer
 36. Whiteside, Jas., bar man
 38. Houston, Wm., labourer
 40. Lindsay, Robert, grocer's assistant
 42. Morrow, Geo., coachman
 44. Dornan, Mrs. Catherine
 46. Johnston, J., bread server
 48. Walker, Andrew, labourer
 50. Carlin, Mrs. Maggie
 52. Cadoo, Geo., brass finisher
 54. Shanks, Thos., brick layer
 56. Moore, David, labourer
 58. McBride, John, gardener
 60. Telford, Robt., iron moulder
 62. Boreland, James, dealer
 64. Toy, Mrs. Mary Ann
 66. Conway, Miss Jane
..........Frenchpark Street intersects

Lecumpher Street
off Beersbridge Road

   1. McIlwrath, David, labourer
   3. McAllen, Geo., iron turner
   5. Gordon, Wm., labourer
   7. Morrow, Jas., labourer
   9. Croy, Wm., labourer
 11. Phoenix, Archd., labourer
 13. McKeown, James, labourer
 15. Thompson, Jas., rivetter
 17. Neill, Martha
 19. Stewart, Alex., labourer
 21. Dunlop, Jos., labourer
 23. Leslie, John
 25. Mitchell, Robt., boiler maker
 27. McCord, Francis, fitter
 29. Rooney, Jas., labourer
 31. Wright, Saml., rougher
 33. Irvine, Wm. J., smith's helper
 35. Rice, Fred, labourer
 37. Glover, James, labourer
 39. Blayney, Jas., joiner
 41. Hampton, Sarah
 43. Murdock, Jno., labourer
 45. Pollock, Wm., moulder
                         __________

   2. Crawford, Jas., labourer
   4. Dunlop, Alex., joiner
   6. Campbell, Mrs. Sarah
   8. McClean, Connolly, labourer
 10. Armstrong, F., labourer
 12. Blakley, Sarah
 14. McCreight, Saml., labourer
 16. Newberry, R., holder up
 18. Carson, David, carpenter
 20. Wallace, John, labourer
 22. Powell, Wm., painter
 24. McIlroy, Thos., labourer
 26. McFadden, Robt., labourer
 28. Houston, John, tailor
 30. Gillespie, James, hackler
 32. Childs, Henry, labourer
 34. Crothers, Jas., labourer
 36. Service, Alex., fitter
 38. Davidson, R., yarn dresser
 40. Millar, Mrs.
 42. McCreight, Mrs. Martha
 44. Brennan, D., labourer
 46. Bickerstaff, W., paper ruler

Lee Street
Shannon Street to Manor Street

   1. Allen, Geo., labourer
   3. Gillespie, George, fireman
   5. Jones, Wm., labourer
   7. Crawford, G., printer
   9. Forbes, Ellen
 11. Scott, Geo., labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Metrustrey, Wm. J., labourer
 17. Chestnutt, W. J.
 19. Walker, Samuel
 21. Ferguson, W. G., labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. McCaffery, Robt., butcher
 27. Ennis, G., labourer
 29. Robinson, Jas., hackle maker
                        __________

   2. Miller, James, labourer
   4. Driscoll, G.
   6. Crothers, Mary Ann
   8. Brown, Mrs.
 10. Hamilton, Joseph, labourer
 12. Cudworth, Jas., shoe maker

Leeson Street
Falls Road to Grosvenor Road

                        [right hand side]
   1. Caldwell, Martha, spinner
   3. McCaffrey, Henry, flax dresser
   5. McCann, Victor, labourer
   7. Langley, Wm., weaver
   9. McCormick, I., house keeper
 11. Murphy, Mary
 13. Connor, R., moulder
 15. Magenniss, Jas., labourer
 17. Anderson, P., coalman
 19. Dolan, John, driller
 21. McKenna, P., labourer
 23. Scullion, Rose
 25. Punten, H., packer
 27. Culbert, W. J., labourer
 29. McLean, Wm., brick layer
 31. Cormican, Henry, labourer (McCormican, Hry., labourer in 1910)
 33. Burns, Patrick, poulterer
 35. Elliott, Wm., labourer
 37. Dunwoody, J., plasterer
 39. Bradley, Patk., flax dresser
 41. McCardle, Thos., baker
 43. Clarke, Jane, smoother
 45. Toner, J., flax dresser
 47. Vacant
 49. Flavelle, John, flax dresser (Lavelle, John, rougher in 1910)
 51. O'Reilly, J., spirit grocer
..........Cairns Street intersects
 53. McLoughlin,  C., grocer
 55. McLoughlin, W., clerk
..........Getty Street intersects
 59. McAteer, Wm., labourer
 61. Murphy, John, boot maker
 63. Gribbin, Jas., bar man
..........Abercorn Street North intersects
 65. Kelly, Wm., spirit grocer
..........Lincoln Street intersects
 67. Wallace, Joseph, labourer
 69. Convery, Margt., stitcher
 71. Owen, Thomas, labourer
 73. McAuley, Mary, grocer
..........Abysinnia Street intersects
 75. Donnelly, Wm., labourer
 77. Lappin, John, pig dealer
 79. McCorry, Cath., house keeper
 81. McCormick, P., spirit grocer
..........Theodore Street intersects
 83. Dogherty, T., shoe maker
 85. Leonard, Michael, engraver
 87. Lanaghan, A., labourer
 89. McKillop, Chas., butcher
..........Gibson Street intersects
 91. Milligan, Jas., labourer
 93. Connolly, Jas., labourer
 95. McKee, Wm., van man
 97. Byrne, Michael, barman
 99. O'Brien, Mary
..........Merrion Street intersects
101. Foster, Eliza, house keeper
103. Toner, Thomas, painter
105. Boyle, J., tailor
107. Conroy, Patrick, labourer (Connery, Patk., labourer in 1910)
109. Fagan, Pk., labourer
..........Ward Street intersects
111, 113. O'Neill, P., spirit grocer
115. Burns, W. J., fireman
117. Vacant
..........Granville Street intersects
119. Lavery, James, bottler
121. O'Neill, Sarah, house keeper
123. Shannon, Jas., car owner
125. Rooney, S., grocer
..........McDonnell Street intersects
127. Cummings, Mary, grocer
129. Heggarty, M., house keeper
131. Hughes, Arthur, joiner
133. Armstrong, John, carter
135. Donnelly, Ellen, stitcher
137. McKeown, Wm., sawyer
139. Graves, Josiah, fireman
141. Connelly, Fras., baker
143. McBride, John
145. O'Malley, J., labourer
        Vacant
                       __________

                      [left hand side]
   2. McIvor, Peter, tailor
   4. McNally, Joseph, labourer
   6. Finnegan, A. J., fitter
   8. McAleese, Thos., boot maker
 10. Cassidy, J., fitter
 12. Hanson, Mary, reeler
 14. McAuley, Henry, labourer
 16. Houston, G., box carpenter
 18. Donelly, John, labourer
 20. Connor, Sarah
 22. Hynds, Daniel, mechanic
 24. McCarvill, Mary, weaver
 26. Begley, Thos., beetler (Bagley, Wm., beetler in 1910)
 28. McAree, H., spinning master
 30. Conlan, Jos., labourer
 32. Burns, Jos., railway guard
 34. Burns, Letitia, house keeper
 36. Best, Richd., labourer
 38. Cheney, Thos., watch man
 40. Hawthorn, Mgt., house keeper
 42. Thomas, C., weaver
 44. Neelan, Mary
 46. Hastings, T., waiter
 48. Magee, Jas., labourer
 50. Finton, Daniel, labourer
 52. McLernon, F., hackler
 54. Kernaghan, Thos., driller
 56. McAreavey, P., labourer
 58. McCool, Thos., grocer
 60. McKiernan, John
 62. McCorry, Sarah, weaver
 64. McAnoy, John, labourer (McAvoy ?)
 66. McPolin, Lizzie, house keeper
 68. O'Donnell, M., weaver
 70. French, John, traveller
 72. Toner, Joanna, weaver
 74. Hamill, P., blacksmith
 76. Smyth, Julia, weaver
 78. Toal, Jane, house keeper
 80. Maguire, Robt., labourer
 82. McKendry, Jas., labourer
 84. Cassidy, M., house keeper
 86. Fitzsimmons, J., labourer
 88. Cosgrove, John, labourer
90, 92. Maguire, T., dairyman
 94. Maguire, Thomas, carter
 96. McCann, Sarah, spinner
 98. Smythe, Patrick, labourer
100. Neeson, Jane, smoother
102. Toner, Patk., van man
104. Ferris, Daniel, labourer
106. Rogan, Thos., labourer
108, 110. Mallon, Hy., spirit grocer
112. Greenwood, J. J., confectioner
..........Plevna Street intersects
114. McKenna, P., car owner
116. Early, Jane, confectioner
118. McDonnell, J., publican & grocer
120. Birney, Mary, smoother
122. Early, Henry, grocer
124. Duffy, C., shoe maker
126. Doyle, J., green grocer
128. McMahon, M., labourer
130. Duffy, John, labourer
132. King, Danl., iron moulder
134. McGonigal, D., labourer
136. Flavelle, Theresa, house keeper
138. O'Neill, Mary, shop keeper
140. McKee, P., labourer
142. Magee, John, compositor
144. McNally, Thos., stone mason
146. McCluskey, Peter, furrier
148. Sloan, W. J., draper
150. Lennon, Edw., traveller
152. Parker, G., labourer
154. Sloan, C., hair dresser
156. O'Donnell, J., flax dresser
158. Wilson, Peter, saddler
160. McConnell, P., coach builder
162. Mohan, Francis, labourer
164. Dobbin, Mary A., weaver
166. Hall, W., spindle maker
168. Mullen, Peter, engine driver
170. Curran, Hugh, printer
172. Jameson, Mary, smoother
174. O'Neill, Daniel, slater
176. Toolen, Frank, tailor
178. Wilson, Ellen, weaver
180. Rooney, C., carpenter
182. Keenan, Patk. J., labourer
184. Early, P. J., labourer
..........McDonnell Street intersects
186. McKenna, Jane, publican
188. McKenna, John, clerk
190. Hanna, Robt. J., barman
192. Burns, Hugh, dairyman
194. McGivern, Rose Anne
196. McBride, Mary A., house keeper
198. McKavanagh, D., joiner
200. Malone, E., engine driver
202. Gormley, P., railway inspector
204. Smyth, Henry, tailor
206. McCurry, C., labourer (Curry in 1910)
208. McVeigh, R., clerk
210. McGrath, John, moulder
212. Fahey, Mary, laundress
214. Knipe, Jos., labourer
216. Tracey, Wm., dairyman
218, 220. Rea, G., hair dresser
226. McMacken, J., police man
228. Anderson, Wm., engine driver
230. Hughes, H., shoe maker

Legane Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan

       Nixon, James, & Co., grocers (side door)
                        Ashley Terrace
   1. Gregg, Wm., preparing master
   3. Boreland, E., labourer
   5. Magee, Margaret
   7. McLarnon, Mrs.
   9. Kelly, A., flax dresser
 11. Turkington, Jas., labourer
 13. Crawford, Mrs.
 15. McClelland, S., yarn dresser
 17. Wilson, Wm., mechanic
 19. Young, Mrs.
 21. McCance, Jos., labourer
 23. Dickson, Jas., mechanic
 25. Redmond, W., machine man
 27. Neill, Wm., labourer
 29. Swain, Thos., labourer
 31. Murray, B., hackler
 33. Rea, Maggie
                         __________

   2. Moore, W. J., labourer
   4. Thompson, John, mill worker
   6. McCormick, Minnie
   8. Murray, Thos., watchman
 10. McFall, Mrs.
 12. Boal, Wm., spinning master
 14. Johnston, Wm., storeman
 16. Shaw, Ellen
 18. Steele, John, labourer

Legann Street
off Crumlin Road,
Ballysillan

   1. Bunting, Jas., baker
   3. Agnew, Mrs.
   5. Brownlee, Jos., finisher
   7. Dowling, A., engine driver
   9. Lewis, Wm., bundler
 11. Moore, Wm., labourer
 13. Darragh, James, moulder
 15. Simmons, B., watch maker
 17. Shaw, John, labourer
 19. McLaughlin, Jas., teacher
 21. Richardson, Jos., bar man
 23. Younger, Jas., smith
                          __________

   2. Sands, John, spirit grocer
   4. Sands, Peter, barman
   6. Campbell, B. Wm., M.B., A.C.M.E. tutor
   8. Dennison, Miss, dress maker
 10. Smith, John, labourer
 12. Kielty, Henry, joiner
 14. Aicken, Sarah (Eaken, Sarah in 1910)
 16. Luney, Lizzie
 18. McCreedy, Martha
 20. McKeown, Catherine
 22. Flannagan, Maggie
 24. MacGregoir, Aoidhmin
 26. Clark, Thos., labourer
 28. Reid, John, labourer
 30. Kelly, Samuel, cutter
 32. West, Henry, carter
 34. Mullan, Jas., upholsterer
 36. Boomer, Hy., finisher

Legboy Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ligoniel

   1. McFall, Mary
   3. Taylor, Mary Ann
   5. McPeak, Saml., hackler
   7. Walsh, F., labourer
   9. Henderson, Wm., carter
 11. Miller, Thomas, labourer
                         __________

   2. McMenamin, Mrs.
   4. Mitchell, John, labourer
   6. McConville, Hugh, labourer
   8. Maguire, G., wood turner
 10. Gallagher, Grace
 12. Wallace, Eliza

Legburn Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan

   1. McBurney, Jas., fireman
   3. Cooper, Mrs.
   5. McBurney, Jas., rougher
   7. McDonald, Martha
   9. McBurney, H., gateman
 11. Hutchinson, John
 13. Townsend, Jas., labourer
 15. Mairs, Sarah
 17. McGarry, Wm. J., rougher
                         __________

       side door
   2. Gilliland, Miss
   4. Henderson, J., preparing master

Leggagh Street
off Crumlin Road
Ballysillan

   1. McFall, Thos., labourer
   3. Taggart, Jas., labourer
   5. Grattan, Joseph, labourer
   7. Taggart, Isabella
   9. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 11. Adams, Mary Ann
 13. Callaghan, Bridget
 15. Gorman, Mary
 17. Rowan, Mrs.
                          __________

   2. Armstrong, Jas., labourer
   4. Fletcher, Wm. J., labourer
   6. Townsley, F., labourer
   8. Smith, Wm., labourer
 10. Irvine, Robt., mechanic
 12. Kennedy, David, baker
 14. Shaw, R., labourer
 16. Hunter, Mrs.
 18. Fletcher, Mary
 20. Smith, Jos., labourer

Leginn Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan

       Ligoniel Dispensary, side door
                         __________

       Gormley, M., publican
   2. Wasson, Wm., labourer
   4. Thompson, Thos., labourer
   6. McCauley, C., labourer
   8. Gibben, Stephen, labourer
 10. Hillen, Mary
 12. Gillen, Robt., flax dresser
 14. Prendergast, J., rougher

Legland Street
off Ligoniel Road

   1. Braithwaite, Mrs.
   3. Wright, Margaret
   5. McMurray, E., rougher
   7. McCormick, W. Robert, flax dresser
   9. McClean, Rose
 11. Edmonds, Jas., hackler
 13. Seeds, S., flax dresser
 15. Henry, Mrs.
 17. Johnston, Richd., spinning master
                         __________

       Castles, David, pawn broker
   2. Nesbitt, Thos., rougher
   4. Henderson, Jos., hackler
   6. Henry, Jas., storeman
   8. Ewart, Isaac
 10. Stewart, Sarah
 12. Short, Alexr., labourer
 14. Wallace, David, hackler
 16. Nesbitt, Peter, labourer
 18. Nesbitt, S., labourer
 20. Heslip, Jas., hackler
 22. Ireland, A., hackler
 24. Nesbitt, Wm., labourer

Legmore Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan

   1. Smith, Joseph, labourer
   3. Acheson, Martha
   5. Mallison, Harold, labourer
   7. Greer, Wm. John, labourer
   9. Gordon, Jas., labourer
 11. Baker, Joseph, labourer
 13. Donaghy, Jos., rougher
 15. Wiloughby, Geo., rougher
 17. Boville, Robert, labourer
 19. Hamilton, R., brick layer
 21. Dogherty, Jas., labourer
 23. Higgins, John, carter
 25. Nesbitt, A., labourer
 27. Beattie, J., hemp breaker
                         __________

   2. Maguire, Sarah
   4. Fletcher, Mary
   6. Simms, F., hackler

Legmurn Street
off Ligoniel Road

                       Glenview Place
   1. McCleery, J., foreman tenter
   2. Kirk, Wm., beetler
   3. Steele, W. J., preparing master
   4. Uprichard, John, labourer
                          __________

 39. McQuade, D., rougher
 40. Kane, Mrs.
 41. McCallan, D., flax dresser
 42. McQuaid, Margaret
 43. Williamson, Mrs.
 44. Arlow, Saml., coachman
                            Glenview
       Nesbitt, David, principal teacher Wolfhill Mill N.S.
       Ballagh, Mrs.
                        Glenside Farm
       McCord, Jas., dairyman

Legnavea Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ligoniel

   1. Darragh, Neil
   3. McIntyre, Alex., labourer
   5. Thompson, Ann
   7. Flaherty, Miss
   9. Hamilton, John, labourer
 11. Connolly, Rose
 13. Briggs, Mrs.
 15. Wright, David, labourer
 17. Thompson, R., hackler
 19. Henderson, T., machine master
 21. Kelly, William, rougher
 23. McClean, Annie
 25. McCabe, Robert, labourer
 27. Armstrong, Mrs.
 29. Crosby, Rachel
 31. Murphy, Hugh, hackler
 33. O'Neill, Patrick, labourer
 35. McIlwrath, Alf., boot maker
 37. McNeice, Susan
 39. Conway, Catherine
 41. Scanlon, Catherine (Scanlan, Tarry, labourer (Terry?) in 1910)
 43. McCracken, S., brass finisher
 45. O'Neill, James, labourer
 47. Flynn, Sarah
 49. McGorenan, Mary Ann
 51. McDonagh, B., rougher
 53. Morgan, Wm., rougher
 55. Luney, John, motor man
 57. Flynn, Catherine
 59. Sands, Martha
 61. Luney, G., rougher
 63. Rice, S., labourer
 65. Carroll, Mrs.
 67. Maxwell, Hugh, hackler
                          __________

   2. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
   4. Colgan, Mary Jane
   6. Gowdy, John, labourer
   8. Taggart, Robt., shoe maker
 10. Toland, Miss
 12. O'Hara, A., painter
 14. Bain, Mrs.
 16. Hutchinson, Mrs.
 18. Molloy, Wm., flax dresser
 20. Brazill, Wm., labourer
 22. O'Hara, David, labourer
 24. Kerwin, Jas., van man
 26. Darragh, Agnes
 28. Clark, Mrs.
 30. McNeill, John, flax dresser (Neill, John, flax dresser in 1910)
 32. Larmour, D., rougher
 34. O'Neill, M., rougher
 36. Stewart, Mrs.
 38. Vacant
 40. Flinn, Patk., rougher
 42. Foley, Robt., rougher
 44. McGrady, Margaret
 46. McCrory, Jas., flax dresser
 48. McCurley, Saml., labourer
 50. Taylor, Margaret
 52. McKeown, Wm., labourer
 54. Ponsonby, Jos., hackler
 56. McManus, Sarah
 58. O'Neill, Alex., labourer
 60. Crawford, Wm., fireman
 62. Griffin, J., rougher
 64. Giffen, S., flax dresser
 66. Donaldson, Sarah Jane
 68. Gray, T., watchman

Leitrim Street
from Euston Street to Castlereagh Road

   1. Ross, Miss Jennie
   3. Park, Alex., collector
   5. Craig, Alex., linen lapper
   7. Reid, Alex., fitter
   9. Connelly, John, joiner
 11. McCready, Mrs.
 13. Henderson, Wm., joiner
 15. Megraw, Hugh, platers' helper
 17. Green, Matthew, engineer
 19. Johnston, Charlotte
 21. Reid, Wm., carpenter
 23. Hutchinson, W., insurance agent
 25. Davis, Joseph, labourer
 27. Lockhart, S., insurance agent
 29. Bunting, Solomon, fitter
                         __________

   2. Caulderbank, Wm., joiner
   4. McCarthy, Wm., carpenter
   6. McBride, Wm., joiner
   8. Tregharn, G., engineer
 10. Dennison, Geo., joiner
 12. Thompson, I., despatch clerk
 14. Bell, Joseph
 16. Anderson, Robt., plater
 18. Moore, David, litho printer
 20. Hull, Geo., iron turner
 22. McKee, John, labourer
 24. Allison, R. J., electrical wireman
 26. Waring, John
 28. Millar, Mrs. Agnes (Milling, Agnes in 1910)
 30. Russell, Joseph, labourer
 32. McManus, Robt., clerk
 34. Arnold, Saml., blacksmith
 36. Stewart, Mrs. Mary
 38. Robinson, Richd., foreman
 40. Killen, Miss, dress maker
 42. McCarter, Mrs.
 44. Rolston, Wm., clerk
 46. Scott, Francis, joiner
 48. Brown, Jas., ship carpenter
 50. McCord, S., reeling master

Leila Street
Dee Street to Julia Street

                        [left hand side]
       Side door
   2. Waddell, Jas., painter
   4. Copeland, Geo., shop assistant
   6. Dougan, Robt., brass finisher
   8. Johnston, Jas., iron turner
 10. Kitchen, Danl., blacksmith

Lemon Street
Falls Road to Ross Street

   1. Burke, Frank, butcher
   3. Trainor, John, labourer
   5. Mullen, John, labourer
..........Mary Street intersects
   7. Harkin, Annie
   9. Rafferty, Mary, winder
 11. Savage, Maria, reeler
 13. Sheils, James, slater
 15. Quinn, Patk., flax dresser
                          __________

   2. Mason, Annie, weaver
   4. McKay, Hugh, joiner
   6. Shiels, James, labourer
..........Mary Street intersects
   8. Monaghan, John, labourer
 10. McGuigan, Cath., house keeper
 12. Ferguson, John, flax dresser

Lena Street
off Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Cameron, Alex., carpenter
   3. Foster, Robt., labourer
   5. Meharry, Wm., labourer
   7. McKillop, Jas., labourer
   9. Mayes, Saml., labourer
 11. Rea, Ellen
 13. Bryson, Sarah
 15. McArthur, S. J., motorman
                         __________

   2. Rice, Mary Ann
   4. Smith, Wm., blacksmith
   6. Ferguson, W., labourer
   8. McDowell, Bessie
 10. Penrith, Wm., plater
 12. Godfrey, James, labourer

Lendrick Street
from Newtownards Road to Major Street

   1. Bennett, Charles, joiner
   3. McNeill, Hugh, plater
   5. Heaney, Robert, rivetter
   7. McIntosh, E., coppersmith
   9. Pritchard, Jos., plater
 11. Nichol, Andrew J., joiner
 13. Bushell, G. W., joiner
 15. Porter, J., brass finisher
 17. Henderson, John
 19. Ley, Thos., plater
 21. Penney, Alex., joiner
 23. Forrester, James, engineer
 25. Speers, Robt., plater
 27. Allison, Jas., boiler maker
 29. Muckle, Saml., plater
 31. King, Alex., moulder
 33. McIldoon, S., coal merchant
 35. McClean, Alex., tailor
 37. Gilliland, John, labourer
 39. Hobson, Thos., labourer
 41. Perry, William, baker
 43. Vacant
 45. Clark, R., rivetter
 47. Craig, Mrs.
 49. Bailie, Wm., labourer
                         __________

   6. Rutherford, W. A., joiner
   8. Schofield, Robt., labourer
 10. Law, Wm., joiner
 12. McCoy, Jas., labourer
 14. Kennedy, Wm., rivetter
 16. Berry, James, moulder
 18. Pearson, W. T., boiler maker
 20. Mackay, Neill, joiner
 22. Sturdie, Alex., painter
 24. Creelman, Alex., rivetter
 26. Jamison, Wm., driller
 28. Stroud, David, holder-up
 30. Nichol, Hugh, labourer
 32. Carlin, M., joiner
 34. Blair, John, labourer
 36. Creaney, John, driller
 38. Duncan, Margaret
 40. Grey, M., labourer
 42. Craig, Wm., moulder
 44. Jennings, Hugh, labourer
 46. Smith, Francis, boot maker
 48. Mitchell, J., carpenter
 50. Vacant

Lennon's Place
off Great Edward Street

       Pollock, J. A., workshops
       side entrance to Grain Market

Lennoxvale
from University Road

                        [right hand side]
       Wheeler, Mrs. W. J.
       Loewenthal, Julius, linen merchant
                            Edge Hill
       McBride, S., linen merchant of Tower Buildings, Ormeau Avenue
                         __________

                        [left hand side]
                             Elsinore
       Robinson, H. M., linen manufacturer and merchant, of 45 Queen Street
                            Claireden
       Hamilton, W. T., linen manufacturer and merchant
       Wilson, Mrs.
                        Richmond Villa
       Scott, R. T., managing director of J. N. Richardson, Sons & Owden Ltd.; also Bessbrook Spinning Company
                            Kebroyd
       Boag, Robert
       Capper, Bass, linen merchant
                      Lenoxvale House
       Whitla, Sir Wm., M.D., J.P., Co. Antrim, Prof. of Materia Medica, Queen's University of Belfast

Leopold Street
off Crumlin Road

                        [right hand side]
       R.I.C. Station - Head Constable Thomas Beddy in charge
   1. Douglas, James, plater
   3. Quinn, Mary
   5. Blair, Charles, carter
   7. Boyle, Thos., rougher
   9. Cullen, Daniel, labourer
 11. Johnston, John, labourer
 13. Burns, Mary
 15. Chapman, James, hackler
 17. McLaughlin, J., labourer
 19. McDonald, Hugh, tenter
 21. McLoughlin, Mrs.
 23. Cherry, George, labourer
 25. Gordon, John, tailor
 27. Larkin, Archibald, labourer
 29. Hindman, John, driller
 31. Stuart, Mrs.
 33. Magill, Robt., labourer
 35. Moore, William John
 37. Smyth, John, postman
 39. Murphy, T. J., carter
 41. McKane, Chas., flax dresser
 43. Stratton, John, labourer
 45. McIlroy, Saml., labourer
..........Ohio Street intersects
 47. Dugan, John, labourer
 49. Murphy, Patk., carter
 51. Magill, Wm., labourer
 53. Conville, Alice
 55. Mayne, Alex., labourer
 57. Carberry, Jas., labourer
 59. Harvey, John
 61. Taylor, Charles, labourer
 63. Milligan, Margaret
 65. McCreanor, R. J., labourer
 67. Scott, Samuel, helper
 69. McKenzie, T., carpenter
 71. Henty, Hugh, labourer
 73. Finlay, Wm., labourer
 75. Mahaffy, Alex., labourer
 77. Vacant
 79. Andrews, Maggie
 81. Barkley, Robt., labourer
 83. Clifford, Mary Ann
 85. Orr, Robt., labourer
 87. Ansley, Hugh, labourer
 89. Cheadle, Jos., labourer
 91. McGrath, F., labourer
 93. Clifford, R. J., labourer
 95. Service, Mary
 97. Brown, Aggie
 99. Hoff, Chas., assurance agent
101. Nesbitt, John, traveller
103. Irvine, John, labourer
105. Wilkinson, J., engineer
107. Henderson, W. J., labourer
109. Holywood, Malcolm, labourer
111. Lynas, David, labourer
113. Vacant
115. Moore, Mrs.
117. Cochrane, Wm. H., labourer
119. Holywood, Jas., hackler
121. May, Wm., labourer
123. Martin, Jas., labourer
125. Irvine, Richd., labourer
127. McRoberts, John, labourer
129. Connolly, Saml., damask mounter
131. Harvey, Miss
133. Hood, Wm., labourer
135. Vacant
137. Forsythe, Alex., labourer
139. Kerr, Alex., labourer
141. McKinsty, Jane
143. Entwistle, Wm., grocer
..........Heather Street intersects
145, 147. Hollywood, J., grocer
149. Madill, John, beetler
151. Maguire, Joseph
153. Lucas, Robt., rivetter
155. Ruddick, J., spinning master
..........Mossvale Street intersects
157. McNeice, Mary
159. Watson, Thos., labourer
161. Leighton, John, plater
163. Tinsley, Robert, bundler
165. Quate, Robert, labourer (Quade, Robt., labourer @ #67 in 1910)
167. Morrison, Ellen Jane
..........Bracken Street intersects
..........Broom Street intersects
..........Enfield Street intersects
169. Boyce, Richard, painter
171. Lindsay, Miss
173. McMaster, John, polisher
175. Grainger, Wm., linen lapper
177. Preston, Jos., labourer
179. Scarr, Chas., iron turner
181. Edwards, John, shoe maker
183. Hillis, Miss
185. Ellison, John, fitter
187. Beckett, Thos., driller
189. Playfair, Jas., moulder
191. Belshaw, Annie
193. McCalpin, Robert, fitter
195. McAllister, James, beetler
197. Harvey, Thos., yarn dresser
199. Crosbie, Geo., fitter
                         __________

                        [left hand side]
   2. (Side door)
   4. McVicker, John, hair dresser
   6. Reid, Mrs.
   8. Cullen, Mary
 10. Dempsey, Eliza, shop keeper
 12. Scallan, James, labourer
 14. Lynch, Patk., labourer
 16. Henderson, Wm., labourer
 18. Church, Mat., labourer
 20. Warren, T., thread spinner
 22. Growney, Mrs.
 24. Woodman, J., flax dresser
 26. Barr, James, rougher
 28. Woodman, Charles, clerk
 30. Campbell, Margaret
 32. Higginson, Richd., rougher
 34. Martin, Thos., flax dresser
 36. Garland, Bernard, rougher
 38. McAlister, Edward, clerk
 40. Shaw, Geo., labourer
 42. Carroll, C., brick layer
 44. McMechan, J., storehouse
 46. Campbell, Rose
 48. McCune, Mary
 50. McKeown, Thos., labourer
 52. Mullen, Mrs.
 54. Gaynor, Mrs.
 56. Harrison, Jno., labourer
 58. Gillespie, Edw., iron turner
 60. Magill, Jos., labourer
 62. Stewart, Robert, oiler
 64. Vacant
 66. Scott, Thos., brick layer
 68. Strahan, Margaret
 70. Adam, Joseph, weaver
 72. Gaynor, J. J., flax dresser
 74. McConville, Mary Ann
 76. Kelly, Frank, flax dresser
 78. Tipping, John, labourer
 80. James, Mrs.
 82. Mackle, Peter, labourer
82a. Magill, W. J., mechanic
 84. Hamilton, Alice
 86. Kelly, Sarah
 88. Stockart, Saml., blacksmith
 90. Crothers, Geo., carpenter
 92. Burnston, Elizabeth
 94. Vacant
 96. Stevenson, Wm., tenter
 98. Best, Richard, postman
100. Jess, Alex., weaver
102. Irvine, J., labourer
104. Steele, Matilda
106. Allman, Geo., soldier
108. Lloyd, Wm., labourer
110. Kelso, Alex., moulder
112. Coyle, Ellen
114. Magee, Jas., barber
116. Bentley, Wm. J., fireman
118. White, John, driller
120. Burton, George, painter
122. Andrews, R., plumber
124. Ferguson, G., mechanic
126. Lyttle, Wm., blacksmith
128. Irvine, James, rougher
130. Moore, Mary
132. McAuley, Margaret
134. Baird, Joseph, labourer
136. Maitland, R., hackle setter
138. Henderson, Wm. J., labourer
140. Andrews, Wm., dyer
142. Brownlee, James, beetler
144. Hurst, Alex., labourer
146. Topping, Selina
148. Kavanagh, A., tailor
150. Thompson, Mrs.
152. Irwin, Samuel, labourer
154. Workman, Robt., labourer
156. McNally, Joseph, labourer (actual name is McAnally, verified by family)
164. Boyd, Robt., carter
166. Suffern, S., labourer
168, 170. Hurl, Daniel, grocer
172, 174. McClenaghan, Susan, dairy
..........Heather Street intersects
176, 178. Logue, D., spirit grocer
180. Lowe, Mrs.
182. Gallagher, Mary
184. Millar, Henry, labourer
186. Finlay, Thos., storeman
188. Porter, Geo., painter
190. Bradley, Edwd., labourer
192. Kane, Chas., labourer
194. Tweedie, John, labourer
196. Smith, Jas., labourer
198. Vacant
200. Kane, Robt., yarn dresser
202. Burns, Wm., labourer
204. Crawford, Martha
206. Smith, Wm., seaman
208. Marshall, Robt., tailor
210. White, Samuel, rougher
212. Jamison, Jos., labourer
214. Toal, Robert, labourer
216. Robb, Felix, tailor
218. Richardson, J., shoe maker
220. Silcock, John, labourer
222. Hanley, Samuel, labourer
224. Rooney, A., boot maker
226. Magill, Jas., labourer
228. Ferran, Thos., labourer
230. Boyd, Wm. R., labourer
232. Gregson, Jas., winding master
234, 236. Charleton, D., spirit grocer
..........Enfield Street intersects
238. Aspel, Jos., clerk
240. Kelso, Thos., joiner
242. Allely, Joseph, boot maker
244. Todd, M. Y., van man
246. McPeake, Mabel
248. Thompson, E., labourer
250. Molloy, Sarah
252. Andrews, Jas., labourer
254. Beattie, Mrs.
256. Neill, Herbert, labourer
258. Brennan, J., spindle turner
260. Thompson, Jas., butcher
262. Simpson, John, iron turner
264. McKnight, John, labourer
266. Hare, Joseph, rivetter
268. Larmour, Andw., packer

Leoville Street
Oranmore Street to Kashmir Street

   1. Turkington, George
   3. McCann, Rose
   5. McMenery, Margaret
   7. Connelly, Joseph, tailor
   9. Collins, John, labourer
 11. Jenkins, Thos., tailor
 13. McCaffery, Patk., labourer
..........Bantry Street intersects
 15. Cramsey, William
 17. McGivern, M., flax dresser
 19. Fanner, Mrs.
 21. Heaney, John, labourer
 23. Rooney, Wm., flax dresser
 25. McStravick, Bessy
 27. Mullan, Hugh, labourer
..........Tralee Street intersects
                          __________

   2. Carson, Joseph, tailor
   4. Doran, John, engine driver
   6. Branaghan, Wm., baker
   8. McGivern, Owen, labourer
 10. Dalton, James, clerk
 12. Carberry, Jas., engine driver
 14. Gallagher, Patk., labourer
 16. Miller, Samuel, labourer
 18. Smyth, Michael, labourer
 20. Connolly, H., tailor
 22. Donnelly, Hugh, tailor
 24. McAleese, Denis, iron turner
 26. Telford, J., labourer
 28. Morgan, Jas., labourer
 30. O'Neill, Wm., labourer
 32. McAuley, Joseph, fireman
 34. Moreland, F. K., musician
 36. Pollock, Hugh, tailor
 38. Simpson, James, joiner
 40. Moore, David, labourer
 42. Cotter, John
 44. Mulholland, Mrs.

Lepper Street
New Lodge Road to Churchhill Street

   1. Side door
   3. Magee, Jas., labourer
   5. O'Malley, Mary A., machinist
   7. McNamee, Mrs. Mary
   9. Douglas, Mrs. A., house keeper
 11. Rew, Thomas, lighthouse keeper
 21. Lowry, H., Ltd., builders
 23. Warren, Fred., soldier
 25. Carson, Andrew, baker
 27. Sparrow, Mrs. Charlotte
 29. McAlister, Jas., coach maker
 31. McCormick, Miss Margaret
 33. O'Donnell, Henry
 35. Barr, James, labourer
 37. Dillon, Mrs. F., finisher
 39. McAreavey, John, labourer
 41. Mawhinney, J., labourer
..........Annadale Street intersects
 43. Drennan, J., house repairer
 45. McCann, Thos., labourer
 47. Kennedy, James, flax dresser
 49. McCrory, H., labourer
 51. Kelly, Mary
 53. Pimley, Mrs. A., house keeper
 55. Archer, Joseph, labourer
 57. McKeown, Jas., labourer
 59. Baxter, Mrs. M. A.
 61. Hall, Mrs. Catherine
 63. McAllister, Mrs. Sarah, char woman
 65. Hetherington, James
 67. Jordan, Mrs. Mary
 69. Gorman, Thos., crane man
..........Dawson Street intersects
 75. Foster, John, labourer
 77. Dornan, Mrs. A., house keeper
 79. Reid, John, bar man
 81. McKeown, Bernard, labourer
 83. Langtry, P., flax dresser
 85. McKenna, Peter, labourer
 87. McKinley, Margaret
 89. Cullen, Mrs. Mary
 91. Kelly, Thomas, cooper
 93. Privilege, Jos., labourer
 95. McDermott, Patk., labourer
 97. Keenan, Samuel, oiler
 99. Bradley, Mrs. Lizzie
101. Vacant
103. Canning, John, labourer
105. Magee, Henry, labourer
                         __________

 50. Ward, Hugh, labourer
 52. O'Hanlon, Ptk., labourer
 54. Best, James, rougher
 56. Riddell, Robt., miller
 58. O'Neill, Edw., marine dealer
 60. McKeown, P., seaman
 62. Connolly, H., labourer
 64. Vacant
66, 68. O'Neill, E., marine dealer
72, 74. Vacant
 76. Markey, D., stone cutter
 78. Bradley, Jas., labourer
 80. Donaghy, Jas., labourer
 82. O'Hara, Jos., shoe maker
 84. Madden, Jas., carter
   "   Loughlin, J., labourer
 86. Lockins, Albert, labourer
 88. Farrell, Mary, winder

Lepper Street Upper
New Lodge Road to Duncairn Gardens

                            Willowview
   1. Anderson, Annie
   3. Hertwood, W., green grocer
..........Stratheden Street intersects
   5. Vacant
                           __________

   2. McAuley, Chas., carter
   4. Laverty, Dan., coach maker
   6. McCann, John, labourer
   8. McCullagh, John, foreman
 10. Kerr, Alex., painter
 12. Cochrane, Saml., printer
 14. Ward, Patrick, diver
 16. Christian, Jas., engineer
 18. Elliott, Henry, labourer
 20. Irwin, Mary
 22. Side door

Leroy Street
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

   1. Gormley, M. (side door)
   3. Davidson, F., labourer
   5. Magee, W. J., fireman
   7. Boville, Jas., labourer (Bovell, Jas., labourer in 1910)
       McCreight, Mrs. (Back Gate)
                          __________

   2. Larmour, W. F.
   4. Smith, J., insurance agent
   6. Davidson, Samuel, carter
   8. Hamill, Ann Jane
 10. Black, Hugh, labourer
 12. Jamison, H., window cleaner
 14. Noble, John, seaman
 16. Magill, Mrs.
 18. Morrison, Thomas, labourer
 20. Campbell, S., labourer
 22. Adair, Francis, labourer
 24. Brown, Catherine

Lesley Street
off Wolfhill Road, Ligoniel

                        [right hand side]
   1. Wallace, Geo., overlooker
   3. Boyd, Hugh, rougher
   5. Boyd, David, labourer
   7. Glass, Jas., labourer
   9. McWilliams, John, labourer
 11. Corbett, A., flax dresser
 13. Rankin, Annie
 15. Major, Jas., rougher
 17. McVeigh, Jas., rougher
 19. Gordon, Mrs. Rachel
 21. Vacant
 23. O'Neill, Jas., labourer
 25. Clark, Jas., flax dresser
 27. Henry, Hugh, flax dresser
 29. Turley, John
 31. Patton, Wm., hackler
                        __________

                       [left hand side]
   2. Murphy, James, bundler
   4. Thompson, Wm., hackler
   6. Burgess, Margaret
   8. Major, Mrs.
 10. Giffen, Annie
 12. Hagan, Jas., hackler
 14. Moore, Daniel, labourer
 16. O'Reilly, John, flax dresser
 18. Doyle, James, hackler
 20. Wade, Richard, labourer

Letitia Street
off Wilson Street

   1. Harkin, Alice
   3. McCrory, M., labourer
   5. Cooney, John, clerk
   7. Maguinnis, Wm., painter
   9. Lockhart, B., labourer
 11. Dunleavy, Jas., labourer
                           __________

   2. Butler, Mrs.
   4. Maguinnis, Wm., painter
   6. Cunningham, Jas., labourer
   8. Campbell, Patrick, dealer
 10. Martin, Samuel, labourer
 12. Kearney, Mrs., dealer

Lettuce Hill
Divis Street to Galway Street

1 to 5. McLeitch, P., publican (side door)
   7. Mulholland, P., carter
   9. Terrence, Arthur, labourer
 11. McDonnell, Jane
 13. Ward, Jos., labourer
 15. Donaghy, Lewis, labourer
 17. O'Reilly, J., french polisher
 19. O'Hara, A., fowl butcher
 21. McDermott, J., labourer
 23. Rafferty, W., whip maker
..........Wood Street intersects
 25. Terrence, Annie
 27. McKinley, Peter, dealer
..........Hamill Square intersects
 29. Carson, Thos., labourer
 31. Donnelly, Annie
 33. Nicholl, Mary
..........Hamill Square intersects
 35. Martin, Patk., dealer
 37. McMullan, Mary
..........Institution Place intersects
       St. Mary's Male National School - Principal, Mr. D. V. Gilligan
                        __________

   2. Connolly & Co., publicans (side door)
   4. McKenna, P., carter
   6. Vacant
   8. Hardy, Hugh, labourer
 10. Doyle, Wm., labourer
 12. Turley, Richard, seaman
 14. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 16. McEntee, Sarah
..........Cross Street South intersects
18 to 24. Vacant
..........Cross Street South intersects
 26. Vacant
 28. Donnolly, Alice (Donnelly, Alice in 1910)
 30. Terrence, Bridget
 32. McCune, P., butcher
 34. McLoughlin, H., carrier
 36. McAllister, J., labourer
 38. Burns, B., car driver
 40. Brady, Jane
 42. McGeogh, Patk., hackler
 44. Harper, Alex., labourer
..........Steel Street intersects
 46. Trainor, Owen, labourer
 48. Bingham, S., labourer
 50. Cramsie, Sarah
 52. McCusker, Wm., house repairer
..........Killen's Place intersects
 56. McSourley, P., labourer
 58. Blake, Jno., bill poster
 60. Collins, Frank, labourer
62, 64. Lavery, T., publican
..........Institution Place intersects
..........Institution Court intersects

Lever Street
off Ligoniel Road

                          [left hand side]
   1. McCurley, D., fireman
   2. Arlow, Alex., labourer
   3. Boyd, S., machine master
   4. O'Hara, Sarah
   5. Mitchell, H., labourer
   6. Adams, Maggie
   7. McIntaggart, Patk., hackler
                          __________

                        [right hand side]
   8. Fry, W., sexton, St. Mark's Church
   9. McCormick, Robt., labourer

Lewis Street
North Queen Street to Glenrosa Street

   1. Hamilton, Mrs., milliner
   3. McCandless, Mrs.
   5. Darragh, Jas., engineer
   7. Duncan, John, labourer
   9. Henderson, Geo., draper
 11. Bryans, Wm., boiler maker
 13. Creighton, W., carpenter
 15. Wybrants, Wm., clerk
 17. Inglis, J., lead pipe maker
 19. Christian, Wm., fitter
 21. Hill, Miss
 23. Marriott, A., carpenter
 25. Serridge, A., draughtsman
 27. Colby, Edward
 29. Carlin, H., sail maker
 31. Napier, Saml., plater
 33. Alderdice, Mrs.
 35. Edwards, John, labourer
 37. Johnston, Rachael
 39. McIlwaine, Saml., sailor
 41. Mooney, M., grocer
                          __________

   2. Vacant
   4. McAloney, J., railway porter
   6. Coote, David, joiner
   8. Ferguson, Wm., fitter
 10. Stirrett, Mrs.
 12. McKillop, Archd., clerk
 14. Bennett, John, joiner
 16. Morgan, Mrs.
 18. Crymble, Chas., checker
 20. Russel, Joseph, plater
 22. Kilpatrick, David, carpenter
 24. Vacant
 26. Boyd, J. W., joiner
 28. Rainey, Robt., carpenter
 30. McBride, W., iron turner
 32. Woods, W., crane man
 34. Watson, A., crane man
 36. Griffin, J. R., railway official
 38. Madden, John, carpenter
 40. Mallen, Mary
 42. Saunders, Mrs.
 44. Kennedy, James, driller
 46. Boyd, James, holder-up
 48. Jackson, Martha
 50. Finlay, R., joiner

Library Street
Royal Avenue to Library Street Upper

                          Library House
       Watson, Robert & Co., of Belfast Ltd., Cabinet Makers and General House Furnishers}4, 6, 8. Bradley, A., publican
 10. Kelly, C. T., & Co., cork merchants
..........Union Street intersects
12, 14. Kennedy & Morrison Ltd., mill & railway furnishers, oil & boxwood merchants
 16. McCurdy, Robert & Co., shirt and collar manufacturers
18, 20. Robinson, J., & Co., brass founders, electrical heating and general engineers
28, 30. St. Stephen's Buildings - Armstrong, A., & Co. Ltd., paper merchants and wholesale stationers
 32. McCormick, P., labourer
 34. Brennan, Sarah
 36. Brennan, Joseph, labourer
 38. Side door

Library Street Upper
North Street to Donegall Street

   1. Davey, Rose, grocer
3, 5. Heaney, Lizzie, hay dealer
   7. Vacant
   9. Tague, F., yard
11, 13. Tague, Fras., lodgings
 15. McGinty, Ed., blacksmiths helper
 17. McErlean, Ellen, lodging house
 19. McGinty, Edwd.
21, 23. Rowan, T., wireman
25, 27. Overend, Isaac, boot maker
 29. Heaney, John, dealer
 31. Maguire, Hugh, platers' helper
 33. Burns, Thos., fowl butcher
..........Kent Street intersects
 43. Tague, F., lodgings
 45. Kilpatrick, S. & J., publicans
..........Library Street intersects
 57. Vacant
 59. Finn, Josephine, marine stores
 61. Griffen, Henry, joiner
 63. Finn, Josephine, marine stores
65, 67. Curry, James, labourer
 69. Vacant
 71. Murray, A., marine store
73, 75. Vacant
77, 79. Kearney, Mrs. M., grocer
                          __________

   4. Vacant
6, 8. McGrath, Jos., publican
10, 12. Kelly, John, publican and grocer
 14. Vacant
 16. McGinty, E., blacksmiths' helper
 18. Tague, Isabella, lodgings
...........Carrick Court intersects
 20. Tague, Frank, labourer
 22. Flanigan, Joseph, labourer
 24. Davis, Henry, dealer
..........Carrick Hill Place intersects
 26. O'Neill, Patk., dealer
 28. Tague, Mrs.
 30. McDevitt, Mary, grocer
 32. Wise, Frank, dealer
 34. Doyle, John, grocer
 36. McCann, Patk., hair dresser
38, 40. Kilpatrick, S. & J., publicans and grocers
..........Park Street intersects
 42. Mairs, M. S., grocer
 44. Curry, Mary, lodgings
 46. Flanigan, Mary, lodgings
 48. Burns, Annie
 50. Flanigan, Patk., dealer
 52. McClean, Mary, grocer
 54. O'Kane, Wm., boot maker
 56. Murray, Annie, marine dealer
 58. Murray, Annie, marine store
..........Wall Street intersects
66, 68. Lappin, Patk., publican (Carrick Castle)
..........Unity Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Lower Regent Street intersects
110. Crawford, Jane, dealer
110. Kearney, Mary
116. Griffin, Eliza Jane
118. Croughan, Jas., labourer
120. Turner, John
122. Kennedy, Mary, grocer
124. McKenna, Eliza Ann
126. Cormican, J., shoe maker
128. Watkins, W., hairdresser

Lichfield Avenue
Off Grace Avenue
Bloomfield

1 to 27. Vacant space
 29. Foley, Jas., R.I.C.
 31. Leeman, Wm., painter
 33. Bowman, Thos., joiner
 35. McKella, Neil, joiner
 37. Vitty, L.
 39. McKitterick, R., cloth finisher
 41. Evans, J., foreman
 43. Barr, Hugh
 45. Jebb, John T., con. R.I.C.
 47. Neill, Jas., waiter
 49. Yeates, Fred., pattern maker
 51. Brown, J., time keeper
 53. Sinclair, J. K., joiner
 55. McCann, Philip, joiner
                          __________

2 to 34. Vacant ground
 36. Cunningham, T., coppersmith
 38. McQuitty, Wm., joiner
 40. Boyd, James, joiner
 42. King, Thos., engineer
 44. Colville, Miss
 46. Bowman, W. J.
 48. Hamilton, Mrs. E.
 50. Cuthbert, A., coppersmith
 52. McGregor, W., cabinet maker
 54. Steele, Alex., clerk

Liffey Street
Shannon Street to Manor Street

   1. Stewart, David, labourer
   3. Moon, Wm., labourer
   5. Kelso, Isaac, labourer
   7. Irvine, W., coachman
   9. Anderson, Isaac, labourer
 11. Morrison, Geo., labourer
 13. Harbinson, R. J., labourer
 15. Magill, Mary Agnes
 17. Cahoon, C., labourer
 19. Vance, Mrs.
 21. Jeffries, A., window cleaner
 23. Sweeney, John, labourer
 25. Fleet, Minnie
 27. Evans, Jane
 29. Brooks, Sarah
 31. Thompson, Jas., labourer
                           __________

   2. Young, R., labourer
   4. Todd, Wm., shoe maker
   6. McMaster, John, labourer
   8. Duncan, Saml., brick layer
 10. Eagle, Thos., labourer
 12. Dickey, Wm., labourer
 14. Irvine, Wm., tram cleaner
 16. Tinsdale, Miss
 18. Lough, Wm., labourer
 20. Kilpatrick, Jos., packing case maker
 22. Vacant
 24. Gilmore, J., cabinet maker
 26. Smith, T., block printer
 28. Ogle, Samuel, labourer

Ligoniel Road
off Crumlin Road
[right hand side]

                   Hillside Place, Ballysillan
   1. O'Hara, Wm., labourer
   2. Noble, Mary
   3. Magee, Samuel
   4. Sanderson, J., preparing master
   5. Miller, Mrs.
   1. Lowry, Sarah
                            __________

   2. Mitchell, W., boot and shoe maker
   3. McLean, Thomas, rougher
   4. Convery, Margaret J.
   5. Jackson, J., sett maker
   6. Slavin, P., insurance agent
   7. Eaton, Martha
   8. Nocher, Thos., storeman
   9. Ramsey, T., carpenter
 10. Ferguson, John, secretary Irish Football Association
                Hillside Terrace, Ballysillan
   1. Cassidy, Thos. E., clerk
   "   Cairns, Dr. E., branch surgery
   2. Frackelton, Rev. Henry, Methodist Manse
   3. Wilson, A., school master
   4. Scott, James
              Springvale Terrace, Ballysillan
   1. Taggart, Jos., brick layer
   2. McCully, R. A., insurance agent
   3. McCord, Thos., mechanic
   4. Hunter, S.
   5. Fryer, D., mechanic
..........Springvale Street intersects
       New baths in course of erection
                  Lawnbank, Ballysillan
   1. Heron, Wm., merchant
   2. Corry, J. S., manager of Ligoniel Weaving Co.
              Church Crescent, Ballysillan
   1. McKinlay, Miss
   2. Lyttle, J., solicitor's assistant
   3. Mulholland, W., tinsmith
                        Wright's Hill
       Bill, John, carpenter
                  St. Mark's Vicarage
       Woodward, Rev. A. S., M.A.
       St. Mark's Church, Ballysillan
       Saint Mark's National School, Ballysillan - Wm. Parr, principal
                 Hillview Place, Ballysillan
   1. Sands, J., spirit grocer
   2. Toner, Ann
   3. Sanderson, S., rougher
   4. Agnew, G., brick layer
   5. Brannigan, Mary
   6. Leggett, T., coachman
       Dispensary House - Dr. C. J. Milligan
       Ligoniel Dispensary - Dr. C. J. Milligan, registrar; R. J. O'Hara, assistant
..........Leginn Street intersects
                      Divis View House
       Gormley, Martin, publican
..........Limehill Street intersects
       Sands, John, spirit grocer
       Fitzpatrick, Mrs.
       Toland, Thomas, confectioner
       Molloy, M., foreman labourer
       Ligoniel Orange Hall
       McKeen, Wm., painter
       Salvation Army Hall
..........Legburn Street intersects
       Ewart, Wm., grocer
       Stewart, J., wood turner
       R.I.C. Barracks, Ligoniel - Sergeant J. V. Currie
       O'Hara, Robt. J., watch maker
       Campbell, R., fitter
       Ligoniel Brick Co. Limited
       St. Vincent de Paul's Roman Catholic Chapel - Rev. B. J. Laverty, P.P.
       St. Vincent de Paul's male and female N.S. - principals, H. J. McKay and Miss Liddy
       Heron, Wm., drapery, hardware and furniture merchant
       Fleming, M., butcher
       Fleming, M., grocer
       Rutherford, Wm., spinning master
       Mountain Mill Dining room
       McAteer, Saml., spirit grocer
       McNally, Patrick, dealer
                        Mountain Place
   1. Horner, Wm., gateman
   2. Ramsey, Sarah
   3. Brown, H., wardrobe dealer
   4. O'Neill, Hugh, rougher
   5. Dillon, Jos., labourer
   6. Dining Room
       Ewart, Wm. & Son Ltd., Mountain Mill
       Beck, Wm. H., manager
       Vacant shop
..........Fitzpatrick Lane (Ligoniel) intersects
       Sands, John, publican
       Graham, Robert, hair dresser
..........Fitzpatrick Court (Ligoniel) intersects
       Graham, C., flax dresser
                         Bismark Place
   1. Neill, E., hackle maker
   2. Taylor, Mrs., grocer
   3. Trew, Robt., clerk
..........Legboy Street intersects
       McKay, H. J., grocer and confectioner
       Bell, W. A., C.C., P.L.G.
       Bell, Wm. A., grocer
       Ligoniel Post Office - Wm. A. Bell, sub-postmaster
..........Legland Street intersects
                    Bodel's Row, Ligoniel
1, 2, 3. Castles, D., draper and house furnisher
   4. McManus, Rachel
   5. Rolley, Owen, engine driver
   6. Mitchell, G., bundler
   7. Crilley, Margaret
   8. Heaney, Catherine
   9. Smith, Mrs.
 10. Wallace, Annie
 11. Keilty, Jas., carding master
 12. McGoldrick, T., green grocer
 13. McGoldrick, T., butcher
 14. Vacant
 15. Walker, Frances, dealer
 16. Masterson, Mrs.
 17. Armstrong, E., rougher
..........Leganoe Street intersects
       Gallagher, H., grocer and confectioner
                           Mountside
       Speers, Dr. G., L.R.C.P. & S. Ed., surgeon
       Feeney, James, coal merchant
       Gormley, Martin, publican
       Masterson, Jas., hair dresser
                       Salisbury Terrace
   1. Vacant shop
   2. Gorman, Samuel, spinning master
   3. Eckford, J., spinning master
   4. McCracken, J., flax dresser
   5. Crozier, Wm., reeling master
   6. Robinson, Ed., carpenter
   7. Ritchie, John, grocer
..........Lever Street intersects
                 Wolfhill Terrace, Ligoniel
   1. Smith, Sarah Ann
   2. Wallace, J., iron turner
   3. King, A., grocer
   4. Murphy, Mrs. Lizzie
   5. Wallace, E., machine master
   6. Luney, Mrs.
   7. Creavey, Lizzie
                           The Lodge
       O'Hara, Jas., labourer
       Ligoniel Villa, Wolfhill - Humphries, H., dairyman
                        Ligoniel Houses
       Davidson, Wm., cashier
       Beck, W. H., manager, Mountain Mill
       Market Ticket Box
       Vacant Schools
       Moore, John, painter
       Paisley, Jas., blacksmith
       Masonic Hall - Wm. Riddell, caretaker
                       Bellevue Terrace
   1. McGoldrick, Thos., butcher
   2. Toland, S., shoe maker
       Vacant Hall
   3. McCormick, W., flax dresser
   4. Tyrrell, Eliza Jane
   5. Sherrard, Mrs.
   6. Martin, Thos., labourer
   7. McCallan, J., hackler
   8. White, R. H., porter
   9. Neill, Albert, stock keeper
 10. McClintock, C., clerk
 11. Crothers, Richd., mechanic
 12. Bell, John, dairyman
 13. Scott, E., grocer
..........Legmore Street intersects
                     Mountview Place
   1. McGinty, Ann Jane
   2. Laverty, Alex., saddler
   3. Francey, John, fireman
   4. Smith, Mrs.
   5. Martin, M., storeman
   6. Stormont, Miss, dispensary midwife
..........Limepark Street intersects
               Kathleen Terrace, Ballysillan
   1. Mitchell, Jos., mechanic
   2. Ardis, S., iron turner
   3. Sheppard, Wm., labourer
   4. Beattie, John, gardener
   5. Ritchie, Mrs.
   6. McGarry, E., rougher
       Branch of H. O'Kane & Co., Ltd., funeral undertakers
..........Legane Street intersects
                           Ashley Place
   1. Nixon & Co., grocers and provision merchants - R. J. Farquhar, manager
   4. Neill, Ed., mechanic
   5. Kinnen, Thos., labourer
   6. McCracken, Mrs.
   7. Harbinson, J., coachman
       Glenbank House - Sherrard, A., caretaker
       Glenbank House Lodge - McDowell, J., mechanic
       Glenside House - Wilson, J. F., manager
       Glenside Lodge - Boyd, Mrs.
       Noble, James, rougher
       Vacant shop
       Doagh Flaxspinning Co. Ltd., Ballysillan Mill - J. F. Wilson, manager
                          Ligoniel Villas
       Ritchie, Joseph, P.L.G.
       Ritchie, Jos., jun., M.P.S.I.
       Ligoniel Weaving Factory - J. S. Corry, manager
       Waugh, David, & Co., linen manufacturer & finishers
       Ligoniel Working Men's Club - Henry Campbell, caretaker
                         Darling's Place
       Four vacant houses
                          Tyrone House
       Wallace, Edw., yarn salesman
                       McClelland's Row
       McNamee, Patk., boot and shoe maker
       Flaherty, W., labourer
   6. McAlinden, J., confectioner
   7. McLaverty, H., labourer
   8. Deeds, Ann
   9. Duffy, Joseph, labourer
 10. Stewart, Mrs.
 11. Cranson, Mrs.
 12. Bannon, S. A., dress maker
 13. O'Hare, Annie
 14. Ferris, Thos., labourer
 15. Bodell, Hugh
 16. Campbell, Alexr., rougher
 17. Duffy, Daniel, oiler
 18. Carberry, Jas., labourer
 19. Donaghy, Jas., hackler
 20. McMurry, Jas., bundler
 21. Dogherty, Pk., labourer
 22. McBurney, Jas., labourer
 23. Moore, Daniel, dealer
 24. Short, James, labourer
 25. Coburn, Mary Ann
 26. Chapman, Mary
 27. Boal, Wm., rougher
 28. McQuillan, Mary
 29. Vacant
 30. Adair, Sarah
 31. Calvert, Lizzie
 32. Laughlin, Susan
 33. Hillen, Mrs. Catherine
 34. Hillan, Catherine
 35. Hillan, Catherine, confectioner
 36. Fleming, Malcolm, butcher
..........Post Office Row intersects
37, 38. McKeown, P., grocer
       Ligoniel Village N.S. - A. Wilson, principal
       Methodist Church - Rev. H. Frackelton, minister
..........Legmurn Street intersects
                        Wolfhill Place
   1. McCord, W., grocer
   2. McCurley, Jas., engine driver
   3. Connor, George, bundler
   4. Hamilton, R., blacksmith
   5. McCullough, W., carpenter
   6. Williamson, Hugh, clerk
   7. Bigger, J., spinning master
   8. Cullen, M., labourer
   9. Mann, James, labourer
 10. Cranston, L., overlooker
 11. McBride, R. J., labourer
 12. Murry, Jas., labourer
 13. Cullen, Elizabeth
 14. Porter, Robert, labourer
 15. Allen, Jas., labourer
 16. Stewart, John, labourer
 17. Mulholland, I., labourer
 18. McKenna, H., boot maker
 19. Kell, W. J., bundling master
 20. Elliott, Wm., brick layer
 21. Corbett, Pk., flax dresser
 22. Campbell, Maggie
 23. McCafferty, Jas., van man
 24. Wilson, W., spinning master
 25. Beattie, J., land stewart (steward)
 26. Stewart, Matthew, labourer
 27. Magill, Elizabeth
..........Wolfhill Avenue intersects
                            The Lodge
       Wilson, Rachel
                          The Glen Inn
       McBride, Andrew, publican and farmer

Lilliput Street
North Queen Street to Cosgrave Street

   3. Phillips, Wm.
   5. Vacant
   7. Murray, G., labourer
   9. Snodden, Wm., labourer
 11. Nocher, A., smiths' helper
 13. Mearns, Andw., shipwright
 15. Rea, Joseph, carter
 17. Moore, Wm., railway porter
 19. Millar, James, labourer
 21. Finlay, Samuel, labourer
 23. Allen, James, carter
 25. Bailie, Mrs.
..........Tramway Street intersects
 27. Haddock, Chas., labourer
 29. McKibbin, Samuel, labourer
 31. Johnston, John, labourer
 33. Kelly, Jas., seaman
35, 37. Vacant
 39. Devine, Edith
 41. Park, Andrew, labourer
 43. McMurray, John, carter
 45. Dickson, F., seaman
 47. Boyd, Wm., carpenter
 49. Thompson, Mrs.
 51. Stewart, John, dyer
 53. Ellis, Wm., labourer
 55. Ritchie, James, labourer
 57. McAlister, George, joiner
 59. O'Prey, Lizzie
 61. Gillender, Wm., tailor
 63. Carson, James, carter
 65. English, J. W., joiner
 67. Vacant
 69. Reid, Hugh, labourer
 71. Barrow, Mrs.
 73. Devlin, Samuel, porter
 75. Thompson, A., labourer
 77. Johnston, Wm., boot maker
 79. Kelly, Wm., labourer
 81. Irwin, Robt., driller
 83. Fee, Samuel, porter
 85. McCartney, Jas., labourer
 87. Donnelly, P., flax dresser
 89. Clark, Thos., boot maker
 91. McKeown, Jas., guard
 93. Officer, John, rigger
 95. Charters, Thos., labourer
 97. Braithwaite, John, rivetter
 99. Armstrong, Jas., brick layer
101. Souter, Hugh, labourer
103. Stewart, James
                           __________

4, 6. Nelson, Andw., carrier
   8. McNeill, Robt., labourer
 10. Snodden, C., plater's helper
 12. Mitchell, G., engine driver
 14. Gillespie, Jas., labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. McBride, David, labourer
 20. Patterson, M., seaman
 22. Moore, Albert, labourer
 24. Dickey, John, carter
 26. McMeekin, Andrew, labourer
 28. Henry, Sarah
 30. McIlwrath, John, labourer
 32. Reid, Robert, labourer
 34. Fullerton, James, labourer
34. McCracken, Mary Ann
 36. Campbell, Arch., carter
 38. Larmour, Mrs.
 40. English, Mrs.
 42. Wilson, Thos., carter
 44. McCaffrey, John, labourer
 46. Kane, Mrs.
 48. Wilmont, D., railway porter
 50. Baird, Geo., rivetter
 52. Casey, Nicholas, labourer
 54. Boyce, Mrs.
 56. Green, D., carpenter
 58. Gault, John, grocer
 60. McMichael, Samuel, labourer
 62. Atkinson, J. W., flax dresser
 64. English, Mary
 66. Hayes, Archd., butcher
 68. Luke, Joseph
 70. McDowell, Jas., carter
 72. McMichael, Hugh, sawyer
 74. Pelan, William
 76. English, Eliza
 78. Gibson, Maggie
 80. McCrudden, J., labourer
 82. Thompson, Hugh, labourer
 84. Blair, Samuel
 86. Hunter, Thos., labourer
 88. Dickey, James, seaman
 90. Scott, James, labourer
 92. Walker, S., labourer
 94. McCleery, S., brick layer (McLeary, Wm., brass finisher in 1910)
 96. McDevitt, Margaret
 98. McCullough, R., labourer
100. Vacant

Lime Street
from Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

   1. King, Thos., publican (side door)
   3. Hall, Jane
   5. Porter, Mrs.
   7. Duffy, Wm., labourer
   9. Armstrong, Jas., labourer
 11. Hayes, John, labourer
 13. Harper, Mrs.
 15. Quail, Mrs.
 17. Dunn, Patk., blacksmith
 19. McCarter, D., painter
 21. White, Mrs.
 23. Quinn, Mrs.
 25. Shilling, Walter
 27. Camac, Thos., engineer
 29. Morrison, H., plumber
 31. Ferris, George, labourer
 33. Price, Samuel
                           __________

   2. Gateway
   4. Crawford, Robert, carter
   6. Robinson, Jas., insurance agent
   8. Graham, Mary
 10. Larmour, James, labourer
 12. Easton, D., preparing master
 14. Cathcart, Hugh, labourer
 16. Friars, Robt., labourer
 18. Mulholland, W., labourer
 20. Martin, Robt., rivetter
 22. Robinson, Samuel, labourer
 24. McCartney, R., rivetter
 26. Daniel, Mrs.
 28. Walker, William, labourer
 30. Millar, Margaret
 32. Hermon, John, slater
 34. Phillips, Eliza
 36. McClelland, Robt., labourer
 38. Crooks, Mary

Limehill Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan

       Side door, Martin Gormley
1 to 13. Vacant
                          __________

   4. Vacant
   6. Carlin, Daniel, labourer
   8. Sands, Annie
 10. Masterson, Nancy
 12. Fox, Catherine
 14. McCullough, Thos., labourer
 16. McBurney, T., rougher
 18. Jelly, Margaret
 20. Armstrong, T., rougher
 22. Dogherty, Jas., labourer
 24. Ryans, Mrs.
 26. Corry, John, hackle setter
 28. Everitt, Catherine
 30. McDonald, W., labourer
 32. Sweeny, Patrick, labourer
 34. Noble, Lizzie
 36. Graham, Jas., labourer
 38. Bain, John, beetler

Limepark Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan

1 to 21. Vacant
                           __________

   2. Collins, Mrs.
   4. McGinty, Hugh, oiler
   6. McCauley, Jas., flax dresser
   8. Reilly, Jas., dealer
 10. Woodside, John, labourer
 12. Scullion, John, labourer
 14. McCorry, J., labourer
 16. Kinnon, Robert, labourer
 18. Mooney, Jane
 20. McCann, Mary
 22. McReynolds, Geo., dealer
24, 26. Vacant

Limestone Road
North Queen Street to Antrim Road

                         [left hand side]
                       Pelan's Buildings
   1. Allen, B., carpenter
   2. Lough, Mary Ann
   3. Kennedy, Wm., hackle maker
   4. Carlisle, Hugh, painter
   5. Kelly, David, plater
   6. Bailie, S. H., flax dresser
   7. Scott, Susan
   8. Venus, Isaac, seaman
   9. McAuley, Jas., labourer
 10. Boyce, W. H., labourer
..........Tramway Street intersects
                        Jasmine Place
 12. Bodel, Mrs.
 13. Moore, Andw., moulder
 14. McPeak, Robt., printer or painter (unclear)
 15. McQuillan, James, carter
 16. Newell, Robt., carter
 17. Barron, Robt., fireman
 18. Burns, Henry, boatman
 19. Hunter, Wm., watchman
 20. Kelly, Miss
 21. Dobbin, Wm., fireman
 22. Cobain, Annie
 23. Bell, Mrs.
 24. Clarke, Jas., wood turner
 25. Mackey, Wm., joiner
 26. Cameron, Mrs.
 27. McCollum, J., plater's helper
 28. King, John, flax dresser
 29. Wilson, Robt., ship carpenter
 30. Knowles, Robt., holder-up
 31. Currell, John, sailor
 32. McCall, Miss
 33. Hillis, James, driller
 34. Murphy, John, carpenter
 35. Watson, A., labourer
 36. O'Neill, S., linen lapper
 37. Ferrie, Geo., labourer (Ferris in 1910)
 38. Snodden, Henry
 39. Abernethy, Catherine
 40. Fulton, D., shipwright
 41. Cobain, P., preparing master
 42. Fisher, Mrs.
 43. McKenna, Bernard
 44. Bryce, David, joiner
 45. Jackson, T., linen lapper
                       Victoria Terrace
 46. Moore, James, engineer
 47. Noble, John, ex-sergeant
 48. Heathwood, G., flour miller
 49. Usher, Mrs.
 50. McBride, M., postman
 51. Caughey, J., cabinet maker
 52. Ferguson, James, tailor
 53. Graham, J., boiler maker
 54. McCready, Hugh, coachman
 55. Usher, Richard
 56. Guy, E. J., clerk
 57. Condell, John, clerk
 58. Vacant
 59. Turner, Sarah
       Newington Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. Waddell, minister; res., Antrim Lodge. assistant minister, Rev. J. M. Johnston, B.A. Sexton - Alex. Doak, 139 Cosgrave Street
..........Robina Street intersects
                         Roden Terrace
 60. Boyd, D., city missionary
 61. Mulholland, C., mechanic
 62. Fleming, Geo., electrician
 63. McCarroll, Thos., seaman
 64. Williamson, T. K., engineer
 65. Kelly, A., clerk
 66. Dards, Chas. F., clerk
 67. Buckle, Henry
 68. McAlpine, Jane (McAlpin, Wm., plater in 1910)
 69. Gillen, Mrs.
 70. Ross, John
 71. Kelly, J., sergt. R.I.C.
 72. Rainey, R., boiler maker
                      Camelia Terrace
 73. McCullough, John
 74. Kennedy, Mrs.
 75. Pedlow, Mrs. Jane
 76. Brady, Phillip
 77. Patton, Sam., butcher
 78. Beare, Wm., draper
                  Beaconsfield Terrace
 79. Thom, Charles, solicitor
 80. Wallace, Mrs.
 81. Henderson, W., sawmill owner
 82. Rankin, W. J., traveller
                       Myrtle Terrace
 83. Young, E. W.
 84. Jackson, Mary
                  Mountcollyer Terrace
 85. Maxwell, Mrs.
 86. Hutchinson, Mrs.
 87. Davey, Rev. W. J., Spamount Congregational Church
 88. Cleland, T., hosier & outfitter
 89. Devlin, Fred, clerk
 90. Cleland, Mary
 91. Scott, Joseph, engineer
..........Lawther Street intersects
                          Clanchattan
 92. Haslett, H., of J. & J. Haslett
                      Clanchatton House
       Shore, J. L.
 93. Vacant
..........Newington Street intersects
                      Newington Terrace
 95. McVea, John, merchant
 96. Miniss, Miss
 97. Cochrane, Margaret E.
 98. Taggart, John, draper
                         Newington
100. Vacant
        Holy Family Presbytery - Rev. D. J. McWilliams, Adm.; Rev. P. Bradley, C.C.
                      Atlantic House
101. Dargin, Thos., boot seller
..........Atlantic Avenue intersects
                      Dunlop Terrace
102. Von Hardebeck, Carl G., professor of music
103. Houston, Miss L.
104. Hunter, Geo., iron monger
105. Moore, James
106. Shaw, Chas. C., sergeant-major, R.A.M.C.
107. Ferguson, R., bookkeeper
108. Young, Miss Annie
109. Swedenbank, Edw., cutter
110. Connell, Mrs.
111. Simpson, Thos., assistant manager
112. Dolan, Jas., spirit merchant
113. Ward, James, engineer
114. Larmour, Mrs.
115. McKenzie, Mrs. Sarah
116. Cree, Arthur
117. Smyth, R., M.I.S.E.
118. Lavery, Jas., accountant
119. Skelly, Miss, school teacher
120. Watters, T., shirt and  collar manufacturer
121. Johnston, Jas., pawn broker
123. Lyness, Wm., clerk
..........Oceanic Avenue intersects
123. Walker, J., builder
                         Elgin Villas
128. Watson, W. J., plumber
129. Duddy, Mrs.
                       Elgin Terrace
130. Marrs, W. V., engineer
131, 132. Vacant
133. Donnan, The Misses
134. Patterson, Mrs.
135. Ross, Mrs.
136. Boyd, Miss Catherine
137. Sloan, Miss
138. McFerran, Jas., commercial traveller

Limestone Street
off Limestone Road

                    Mountcollyer Cottage
       Laverty, Miss E. F.
                            Glenavon
       Stewart, W. W., sea captain
   1. Carson, J., provision merchant
   3. Gillen, Mrs.
   5. Gowdy, James, manager
   7. Loughrey, Miss
   9. Ireland, Wm., carpenter
 11. Macnamara, D., commission agent
 13. O'Connor, Owen, spirit grocer
       Swanston & Bones - collar and cuff manufacturers and laundry - Mountcollyer Factory, Limestone Street; res., Wm. Swanston, 4a Cliftonville Avenue