LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1912 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory
Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1912 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth   -   A Pt 2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -   G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S-St   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Baden Powell Street
Off Oldpark Road

       Baden Powell Street N.S. - Saml. Davidson, principal
   1. Dilworth, Geo., postman
   3. Forsythe, T. J., wood carver
   5. Brannan, W., R.I.C.
   7. Fawcett, J. J., bread server
   9. Vacant
 11. Compton, Henry, tailor
 13. Lennon, Arthur, fitter
 15. Fyffe, Thos., gardener
 17. Baird, Wm., ship inspector
 19. Goldie, L., traveller
 21. Titterington, John, fitter
                         __________

   2. Hyland, M., sergt. R.I.C.
   4. McCord, Mary
   6. Dennison, S., sanitary inspector
   8. Diamond, H., spinning master
 10. Orchin, Fred., machinist
 12. Ward, John, R.I.C.
 14. Taylor, Thomas John
 16. Bustard, Wm., clerk
 18. Park, Robt., over looker
 20. Moore, Saml., tinsmith
 22. Magowan, W., postal clerk
 24. Weir, Thos., plumber
 26. Thompson, Thos., tenter
 28. Kelly, Isabella
 30. Henry, Martha
 32. Park, W. H., fitter
 34. McCullough, Robt., clerk
 36. Townsley, John, cutter
 38. Ashwood, Albert, clerk

Bagot Street
McClure Street to Essex Street

   1. Liggett, Ann Jane
   3. Fry, Henry, carter
   5. McCann, Jos., linen lapper
   7. Lavery, Daniel
   9. Keating, Margaret
 11. Eagle, Robt., pork cutter
 13. Johnston, Wm., fitter
 15. Hall, Wm., labourer
 17. Armstrong, J., checker
 19. Orr, Wm., van man
 21. Finnegan, James, tailor
 23. McGrath, John, basket maker
 25, O'Neill, C., carpenter
 27. Lynn, Wm. R., clerk
                           __________

   2. Griffith, Patk., spirit grocer
   4. Young, James
   6. White, Thos., dairyman
   8. Gordon, Miss
 10. Barr, David, carpenter
 12. Elliott, Thos., baker
 14. McCallum, Jas., time keeper
 16. Magee, Mary
 18. Wallwork, D., labourer
 20. Johnston, Saml., driller
 22. Stewart, Ben., French polisher
 24. Shaw, Florence

Bain's Place
Off Amelia Street

   1. Bell, Thomas, goods entrance

   3. Wigley, G. G., linen manufacturer
                           First Floor
   "   McWilliams, Robt., fancy box maker
   "   MacCormac, H., warehouseman
   5. Watson, Valentine & Co. Ltd., Brunswick Street Factory
                          __________

2, 4. Bolton, George, & Co., Manufacturers of Boys' and Girls' Washing and Serge Costumes, Blouses, Overalls, etc.
       Strain, Wm., & Sons - goods entrance

Baker Street
Cullingtree Road to Nail Street

   1. Clarke, John, labourer
   3. McGrath, P., labourer
   5. Gregg, Michael, rougher
   7. Sherridan, Maggie
   9. McManus, Ann
 11. Henry, Jas., labourer
 13. Townsend, John, dealer
 15. Milligan, Robert, dealer
 17. Meechan, John, labourer
 19. Hodgen, Mary
 21. Burns, Thos., labourer
 23. McIntaggart, J., tobacco spinner
 25. Toner, W. J., labourer
 27. McAnally, M., labourer
 29. Leathem, John, labourer
 31. McMullen, Patk., moulder
 33. O'Reilly, Owen, labourer
 35. McDade, B., labourer
 37. Magee, P., dealer
 39. Flynn, J., labourer
 41. O'Hare, J., labourer
 43. Kerr, Patk., labourer
 45. Carolan, Wm., labourer
 47. Murray, Joseph, labourer
 49. Vacant
 51. McLaughlin, P., labourer
 53. Lynch, Wm., labourer
 55. Clark, M., dealer
 57. Magee, Thos., labourer
 59. Reid, Wm., labourer
 61. Burns, Margaret
 63. McGlade, Chas., labourer
 65. Horan, Jas., labourer
                         __________

   2. McConvill, Wm., flax dresser
   4. Mason, Jas., labourer
   6. Burns, John, labourer
   8. Reid, Maggie, spinner
 10. Kearns, Thos. J., labourer
 12. Kelly, Henry, labourer
 14. Hanna, Patk., labourer
 16. Finnigan, Patk., butcher
 18. Toner, Jas., labourer
 20. Wright, J., labourer
 22. Maguire, Denis, labourer
 24. Maguire, Denis, stone cutter
 26. Lappin, J., labourer
 28. Shields, J., labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Maguire, T., labourer
 34. McCann, Peter, labourer
 36. Brankin, Bridget
 38. Anderson, Jas., labourer
 40. McCann, Wm., labourer
 42. McQuade, Jas., labourer
 44. Murphy, J., labourer
 46. Jamison, H., labourer
 48. McCarry, Jas., labourer
 50. Carrigan, Jas., labourer
 52. Brady, James, painter
 54. Sullivan, J., labourer
 56. Mullan, John, labourer
 58. Brady, Michael, labourer
 60. May, R., pensioner
 62. McGuigan, Hy., labourer
 64. McAlea, James, grocer

Balaclava Street
Falls Road to Raglan Street

   3. Doyle, Francis, labourer
   5. Toal, Annie, mill worker
   7. Brannigan, John, labourer
   9. McCrudden, John, plasterer
 11. Magee, Edward, carter
 13. Maguire, Michael, tailor
 15. Thompson, David, dealer
 17. McGeough, John, labourer
 19. Devlin, Saml., flax dresser
 21. Trainor, John, storeman
 23. Toner, James, labourer
 25. Bell, George, slater
 27. McGinn, Wm. J., labourer
..........Ross Street intersects
 31. McLaughlin, Jas., labourer
 33. Walsh, Peter, electrician
 35. O'Neill, Daniel, stager
 37. Conlon, J., coal merchant
 39. McAteer, Wm. J., plasterer
 41. McAuley, Sarah, house keeper
 43. Quinn, Thos., brick layer
 45. McGee, Mary A., house keeper
 47. McNeill, Maggie, stitcher
 49. Vacant
 51. Watson, John, labourer
 53. Donaghy, John, labourer
                          __________

   2. Kennedy, John, com. agent
4 & 6. Donovan, Jas., grocer
..........Inkerman Street intersects
..........Ross Street intersects
 16. Kelly, Elizabeth, winder
 18. Dolan, Annie, spinner
 20. Quinn, Rose, house keeper
 22. O'Hanlon, John, carter
 24. Gregory, Edward, electrician
 26. King, Eliza, grocer
 28. Mooney, John, labourer
 30. McKechnie, David, labourer (McKenzie, David, labourer in 1910)
 32. Dowds, Sarah, weaver
 34. McCrory, Mrs. M.
 36. Hughes, Jas., flax dresser
 38. Craig, Eliza, house keeper
 40. Curran, Thomas, labourer
 42. Kelly, Wm., publican

Balfour Avenue
Off Ormeau Road

                      [Right hand side]
   1. Thomson, R. S., traveller
   3. Templeton, J. B., bookkeeper
   5. Winterhalder, Mrs.
   7. Corry, David, clerk
   9. Magill, Hugh, van man
 11. Ruddy, Robert, checker
 13. Burns, David, sexton of Cooke Centenary Church
 15. Murray, Miss
 17. Andrews, W. J., salesman
 19. Camlin, Mrs. Ann Jane
 21. Hayes, James, pastry baker
 23. Lavery, Mrs.
 25. Kinkaid, Wm., clerk
 27. Garnham, Albert, insurance assistant
 29. Robins, Mrs. Jane
 31. Jordan, S., watch maker
 33. Vacant
 35. Smyth, W. J., draper
 37. Hart, James, waiter
 39. Davis, Jas., engine driver
 41. Irvine, Wm., stoker
 43. McGeown, James
 45. Irwin, Mrs.
 47. McConnell, Wm., carter
 49. McNeice, Mrs.
 51. Watt, Mrs. Mary
 53. Alderdice, Jas., warper
 55. Shiarra, Robert, linen lapper
 57. Stevenson, Richd., mechanic
 59. Vacant
 61. Mawhinney, Mrs.
 63. Monaghan, Miss Edith
75, 77. Riverside Bakery, J. J. Harris, proprietor
 79. Harris, J. J., baker
 81. Shields, Alex., collar cutter
 83. Hanna, John, coachman
 85. Twaddle, John, acting sergeant R.I.C.
 87. Mallay, Albert, traveller
 89. Lauder, Thos., sawyer
91, 93. Vacant
 95. Johnstone, Robt., yardman
 97. Ormeau Building Works - Courtney & Co., builders and contractors. Telephone No. 948
                           __________

                         [Left hand side]
   2. Downey, And., stone cutter
   4. Uprichard, Mrs.
   6. McCullen, Robt., carter
   8. White, Miss
 10. Stewart, S., compositor
 12. Wilson, Wm., joiner
 14. Condy, Jas., shipwright
 16. Bolton, Edw. B., postman
 18. Smyth, Francis, tailor
 20. McKnight, Wm., chef
 22. Postlethwaite, W., engraver
 24. McCloy, Jas., engineer
 26. Hagan, Wm., labourer
 28. McWilliams, Miss
 30. Vacant
 32. Campbell, Miss, dress maker
 34. Lennox, A., compositor
 36. Ogle, W. S., postman
 38. Lunn, Robert, packer
 40. Boyd, Thos. A., pawn broker
 42. Vacant
 44. Hampton, Alex., fitter
 46. Quantrill, Wm.
 48. Allen, Mrs. Mary
 50. Arnold, Mrs.
 52. Nicholl, Geo., labourer
 54. Clark, Wm., printer
 56. Shaw, Sarah
 58. Butler, Eugene, draper
 60. Jones, A., litho. printer
 62. Boyd, Hugh, foreman
 64. Ritchie, Jas., collar cutter
 66. Clegg, H., water inspector
 68. Hayes, R., linen business
 70. Ligett, R. L., Swiss emb.
..........Rutland Street intersects
..........Farnham Street intersects
..........Hatfield Street intersects
 72. Espie, Robert, grocer
 74. O'Maheny, Patk., photographer (O'Mahony)
 76. Boyce, Patk., boatman
 78. Calvert, Mary
 80. Wright, Robert, tailor
 82. Tierney, T., commissionaire
 84. Gray, Jas., carpenter
 86. McClaren, Agnes
 88. Smyth, Samuel, foreman gasworks
 90. Heslin, Francis, rail porter
 92. Rea, Robt., joiner
 94. Johnston, John, warehouseman
 96. McDonald, Mrs.
 98. McCauley, Miss C.
100. McQuillan, Robt., brick layer
102. Grant, Mrs.
104. Mitchell, Wm., engineer
106. Lyons, Jas., sample maker
108. McClurg, R., cellar man
110. Patterson, Saml., draper
112. Neill, Thos., labourer
114. Campbell, Wm., blacksmith
116. Bell, Edwd.
118. Dowey, T. H., sample maker
120. Baxter, Richard, clerk
122. McDonald, Donald, blacksmith
124. Marmion, Margaret
126. Hilland, Geo., plumber
128. Steel, Thos., labourer
130. Kernaghan, C., painter
132. McCrudden, John, labourer
134. Love, Wm., brick layer
136. Moore, Robt., carpenter
138. Smith, Samuel, labourer
140. Braiden, S., upholsterer
142. McPeake, Grace
144. Stringer, Miss Alice
146. Suitor, Jas., baker

Balkan Street
Bosnia Street to Cyprus Street

                       [Right hand side]
   1. McAree, Maggie, reeler
   3. McKeever, John, labourer
   5. Cooney, James, butcher
   7. Tinsley, Mrs. Annie
   9. Johnston, Jos., oiler
 11. McKeown, Patrick, labourer
 13. Jordan, John, carter
 15. McGurk, Robt., fitter
 17. Doyle, Peter, labourer
 19. McGiveney, Henry, labourer
 21. Slane, Jas., coach builder
 23. McAuley, Chas., labourer
 25. Finnegan, J., labourer
 27. Walsh, Ellen, house keeper
 29. McKay, Isabella
 31. Loughran, John, flax dresser
 33. Govan, Wm., labourer
 35. McDonnell, Wm., brick layer
 37. Duffy, Elizabeth, reeler
 39. Lavery, Hugh, flax dresser
 41. McKey, Patrick, labourer
 43. McKenna, B., house keeper
 45. Burns, James, Porter
..........Osman Street intersects
 47. Kerns, James, labourer
 49. Doran, Michael, labourer
 51. Harvey, Thos., labourer
 53. Cochrane, Thos., tailor
 55. Robinson, Thos., labourer
 57. Welsh, J., mechanic
 59. Tennison, Owen, labourer
 61. Slavin, Elizabeth, smoother
 63. Maguire, John, labourer
 65. Burn, John, carter
 67. Reynolds, Patk., flax dresser
 69. O'Neill, John, labourer
 71. Ferris, James, labourer
 73. Mulholland, Philip, flax dresser
 75. Hennessy, Mary, house keeper
 77. Boyd, Robert, carter
 79. Hagan, Mary, weaver
 81. O'Neill, Francis, musician
 83. Dobson, Robert, labourer
 85. McCann, Wm. John, labourer
 87. McKeever, Hugh Henry, carter
 89. O'Connor, Edwd., labourer
 91. McCamley, Patk., labourer
 93. Gilgar, John, labourer
 95. Barlow, Francis, tailor
 97. McCann, James, french polisher
 99. Mallon, Robt., baker
101. McKenna, Rose Anne
103. Ferron, Jas., heckler
105. McKeown, Patk., labourer
107. O'Neill, Wm., labourer
109. Henderson, John, labourer
111. Monaghan, Jos., clerk
113. Haslam, Finton, carpenter
115. Harvey, John, iron dresser
117. Graham, Daniel, spirit grocer
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
   2. Molloy, Jane, shop keeper
   4. Molloy, P., rougher
   6. McMahon, Mary, smoother
   8. McIlroy, Lizzie, weaver
 10. Hamill, Thomas, labourer
 12. Connolly, Mary A., house keeper
 14. Mallon, John, carpenter
 16. Dornan, Margt., weaver
 18. McVeigh, J., labourer
 20. Hinds, John, labourer
 22. Fitzpatrick, Jas., labourer
 24. McKeever, Jas., spindle setter
 26. McGee, E., labourer
 28. Fox, William, printer
 30. Farrell, Michael, labourer
 32. McQuillan, Thos., labourer
 34. Donnelly, Peter, labourer
 36. McGinley, John, engine driver
 38. Rowan, B., labourer
 40. Smyth, Margt., house keeper
 42. Burns, Hugh, brick layer
 44. Marron, Annie, grocer
..........Osman Street intersects
46, 48. St. Patrick's Infant N.S. - Miss Isabella Dawe, principal
 50. O'Kane, James, grocer
 52. Morgan, Patk., labourer
 54. Cush, Agnes, house keeper
 56. Kane, John, flax dresser
 58. McKerrigan, Ann Jane, house keeper
 60. McEntee, Catherine, stitcher
 62. Trainor, Patk., carter
 64. Duffy, John, banker
 66. Vacant
 68. McCrory, James, labourer
 70. Henry, Thos., flax dresser
 72. Walsh, Mary Anne, house keeper
 74. Maher, Henry, labourer
 76. Webb, John, painter
 78. Daly, Hugh, spindle maker
 80. Seymour, Henry, labourer
 82. Lismore, Wm., labourer
 84. Nugent, Wm., painter
 86. Vacant
 88. Doherty, J., sailor
 90. Donnelly, Philip, labourer
 92. Hughes, Patk., slipper maker
 94. Rice, Patrick, labourer
 96. Quigley, Bernard, labourer
 98. Plant, Annie
100. O'Rourke, Wm. J., labourer
102. Malone, Patk., labourer
104. Maguire, John, labourer
106. Leckey, B., carpenter
108. Brady, Eliza, grocer

Ballarat Street
Off Ravenhill Road

   5. Convery, Chris., spirit grocer
   7. Barkley, Robt., grocer
   9. Warren, Jos., railway guard
 11. Vacant
 13. McKelvey, N., rivetter
 15. McCluskey, Henry, cutter
 17. Adams, Miss
 19. Kane, Robert, joiner
 21. Fleming, Robt., labourer
 23. McCourt, Mrs.
 26. Campbell, Albert, store keeper
 27. Winter, Jas., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 29. Wilson, Wm., plumber
 31. Ball, Chas., ticket checker
 33. Gilmore, Robert, clerk
 35. Brown, J., bailiff
 37. Millar, John, labourer
..........St. Kilda Street intersects
 39. Crilly, Wm., plainer
 41. Stewart, Saml., labourer
 43. Jones, Mrs. Mary E.
 45. Vacant
 47. Minnis, Wm., smith's helper
 49. Rowan, Geo., labourer
 51. Morris, Mrs. Fanny
 53. Murphy, Stephen, clerk
 55. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 57. Gormley, John, wood turner
 59. Fullerton, Miss Margaret
 61. Vacant
 63. Connolly, David, painter
 65. Marshall, Orr, labourer
 67. Stewart, Jas., insurance agent
 69. Vacant
   "   McCrea, E., & Co., paper bag manufacturers
                         __________

   2. Waide, Jos., carpenter
   4. Kennedy, Geo., compositor
   6. Gilles, Wm., joiner
   8. Dowd, Thos., labourer
 10. Connell, John, naval pensioner
 12. McCafferty, Mrs. Mary
 14. Brown, Robt., joiner
 16. McNeice, Wm., engineer
 18. McNally, Mrs. Mary
 20. McMeekin, John, fitter
 22. Lemon, Alex., boiler maker
 24. Murphy, Alex., painter
 26. McMeekin, Saml., labourer
 28. Dornan, John
 30. Harkness, Patk., traveller
 32. Collins, Joseph, labourer
 34. Davison, John G., clerk
 36. Ward, John, sailor
 38. Patterson, Geo., labourer
 40. Kelly, S., plater's helper
 42. Walker, John
 44. McClelland, Geo., mechanic
 46. Davidson, Robt., cutter
 48. McCalpin, John, fireman
 50. Stutridge, Ben., watchman
 52. Young, Wm., boiler maker
 54. McNally, Wm., coppersmith
 56. Walsh, John, joiner
..........New Street intersects
       Willowfield Parochial Mission Hall

Ballycarry Street
Off Oldpark Road

   1. Smyth, Edwd., spirit grocer
   3. Clements, David, grocer's assistant
   5. Toland, Jas., window cleaner
   7. Black, Annie
   9. Lyttle, Wm., van driver
 11. Scott, John, plater
 13. Crothers, Maggie
 15. Shearer, Adam, labourer
 17. Marks, Thos., labourer
 19. Major, John, painter
 21. McCaw, Sarah
 23. McVeigh, Wm., labourer
 25. Adams, John, plater
 27. Cherry, Francis, labourer
 29. Clark, Eliza
 31. Robinson, Jas., van driver
 33. Laverty, Wm., caulker
 35. Martin, I., insurance agent
 37. Long, Robt., tailor
 39. Miller, Andrew, tailor
 41. McNamara, Wm., brakesman
 43. Russell, Wm., platers' helper
 45. Riley, James, rigger
 47. Jackson, J., labourer
 49. Glass, Saml., labourer
 51. Culbert, Walter, labourer
 53. Brady, Ann
 55. Busby, Wm., labourer
 57. Lamb, Annie
 59. Craig, David, seaman
 61. Weir, Mrs.
 63. Hyndman, Jas., carter
 65. Collins, Elizabeth
 67. Smith, W. H., spirit grocer
 69. Jassie, Jos., coal merchant
                         __________

   2. Bingham, Archibald, insurance agent
   4. Williamson, Thos., labourer
   6. Scott, Thos., labourer
   8. Hoy, Wm., labourer
 10. Lamb, Jas., stone cutter
 12. White, Nathaniel, grocer
..........Ballymena Street intersects
 16. Blair, M. and B., grocer
 18. McInnis, Jas., gardener
 20. Stewart, John, labourer
 22. Graham, Hamilton, labourer
 24. Bunting, John, labourer
 26. McQueen, Robt., labourer
..........Ballycastle Street intersects
 28. McGeown, Patk., spirit grocer
 30. McLean, Wm., engineer
 32. McGarry, Geo., clerk
 34. Winchester, David, watch maker
 36. McGeeney, Lawrence, photographer
 38. Rogers, Saml., labourer
..........Ballynure Street intersects
       Vacant space
..........Ballyclare Street intersects

Ballycastle Street
Off Oldpark Road

   1. Side door
   3. Burns, Geo., yarn dresser
   5. Storey, Elizabeth
   7. Johnstone, Margaret
   9. Bourton, Wm., labourer
 11. Donnelly, Arthur, plumber
 13. Reilly, Liza
 15. Ritchie, Annie
 17. McKinstry, Sarah
 19. Taylor, Wm., yarn dresser
 21. Ritchie, Robt., compositor
 23. Smyth, Mrs.
 25. Harbinson, Mrs.
 27. Mitchell, Robt., spindle maker
 29. Sinclair, Joseph, engine driver
 31. Vacant
 33. Campbell, Wm., carpenter
 35. McCune, Jos., gateman
 37. Beatty, Hamilton, labourer
                          __________

   2. Kane, Edwd., groom
   4. Patton, W., labourer
   6. Stewart, Jas., linen lapper
   8. Vacant
 10. Rainey, Wm., firework maker
 12. Johnston, Thomas, joiner
 14. Carmichael, S., baker
 16. Thompson, Wm., caulker
 18. Black, Saml., tenter
 20. Clarke, Jas. H., hairdresser
 22. Neill, Wm., draper
 24. Pophan, Mrs.
 26. Young, Chas., cabinet maker
 28. Walker, T., oiler
 30. Burnside, J., motor man
 32. French, Geo., shoe maker
 34. McQuade, Wm., rivetter
 36. Russell, Robt., gardener

Ballyclare Street
Off Oldpark Road

   1. Marks, Thomas, coachman
   3. Black, Jas., millwright
   5. Matheson, Susan
  7. Jenkins, Wm., joiner
  9. Doherty, Sarah
 11. Ewart, Mrs. Agnes
 13. Berry, Lizzie
 15. Geddis, George, labourer
 17. Howe, John, labourer
 19. Lewis, Wm., engine man
 21. Magill, A., weaver
 23. Keery, Mary
 25. Dunn, Adam, labourer
 27. Donaldson, J., weaver
 29. Shearer, Adam, dealer
 31. Wilson, Mary Jane
 33. Sturgon, Nathaniel
 35. Patterson, Saml., rougher
 37. Stewart, Fred., labourer
 39. Kernoghan, Jas., carter
                         __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Kilpatrick, Jos., painter
   4. McMurtry, Mrs.
   6. Graham, Alex., motorman
   8. Vacant
 10. Russell, Wm., painter
 12. Ritchie, Nellie
 14. Coates, Robert
 16. Hughes, Alex., dealer
 18. Gray, John, labourer
 20. Jackson, Patrick, labourer
 22. McMurtry, Miss
 24. Swann, Henry, engine driver
 26. Glass, Jane
 28. Johnston, A., labourer
 30. Johnston, Mrs.
 32. Bell, Mrs.
 34. Hull, Joseph, card cutter
 36. Graham, Alex., motor man
 38. Sands, Wm., beetler
 40. Browne, Saml., machine man
 42. Magill, Elizabeth
 44. Burrell, Jas., labourer
 46. Cunningham, Jos., shoe maker

Ballygomartin
Off Ballygomartin Road

       Cunningham, James, Glencairn
       Cunningham, Josias, Glencairn
       Cunningham, Samuel, Fernhill
                       Glencairn Lodge
       Winters, William, gardener
                          Stormount
       Thompson, William, farmer
       Vacant
       Hawthorne, Robt., labourer
       McCullagh, R. J., farmer
                     Heath View Lodge
       Kirkwood, James, farmer, Monkshill
       Morton, Robert, farmer, Crowglen
       Vacant
                         Heath Lodge
       Finnegan, M., dairyman
       Lynn, David, labourer
       Guinney, Thomas
                           Glendivis
       Fisher, Ernest, mill manager
       Hawthorn, James, farmer, Mount Gilbert
       Taylor, John, labourer
       Taylor, Hugh
       Thompson, James, farmer, Fern Glen
       Forsythe, Charles
       Vacant
                        Fernhill Lodge
       Woods, Jas., chauffeur
                        Mount Gilbert
       Harper, Fred., labourer
       Vacant

Ballygomartin Road
Off Woodvale Road

                      [Right hand side]
                          Glenholme
       McGladery, Saml., jun., brick manufacturer
                          Edenmohr
       Sloane, Thomas, traveller
                         Woodbank
       McGladery, S., brick manufacturer
                     Woodvale House
       Graham, Thomas, grocer
                      Gleneden Villas
   1. Salters, John
   2. Blair, Robert, manager brass foundry
   3. Stirling, Wm., clerk
                       Fort Cottage
       Rogan, Mrs.
                      Olney Terrace
   1. Taggart, Jas., engineer
   2. Parker, James
   3. Kilpatrick, Jas., publican
   4. Graham, John, solicitor
                          Fort Eden
   1. Robinson, S. J., grocer
   2. Smith, Henry C.
                          Shanlieve
   1. Graham, Thomas, painter
   2. Tainsh, Francis
                      Florence Terrace
   1. White, Shannon, draper
   2. Laverty, Alex., flax buyer
   3. Crawford, Wm., hardware merchant
  4. Smylie, James, grocer
   5. McAlea, Patrick, grocer
                     Daleholme House
       Montgomery, Mathw., manager
                      Shankill Rectory
       Shearman, Rev. J. N., St. Matthew's Church
                          Rutherglen
   1. Bowles, S., metal merchant
   2. Wilson, Jas., traveller
   3. Wallace, Wm., chemist
   4. Kein, R., pensioner
   5. Wylie, Mary Ann
   6. Burnside, Fras., bookkeeper
   7. Hutchinson, J., bookkeeper
..........Rutherglen Street intersects
                      Crystal Terrace
   1. Pulham, John, Customs
   2. Waterworth, Jane
   3. McVeigh, David, under manager weaving factory
   4. Twineham, Rchd., R.I.C.
   5. Allen, Thomas, baker
   6. McKenzie, Thos., bread server
   7. McCausland, John J., clerk
..........Glencairn Street intersects
 55. Montgomery, Wm., grocer
 57. Watters, S., R.I.C.
                        Viola Terrace
 59. Fleming, Wm., bookkeeper
 61. Wilson, Wm., plater
 63. Thompson, Jas., barman
 65. Megarry, John, tenter
 67. Kelly, Sarah, grocer
 69. Brown, Wm., missioner
 71. Beggs, Thomas, clerk
 73. Fleming, Alfred, grocer
 75. Waterworth, T., pattern maker
 77. McMullin, J., grocery
                      Forthriver House
       Salters, Wm., dairyman
                         Forth River
       Rusk, Saml., caretaker
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
       Side entrance to Woodvale Park
       Parkview Brickworks Ltd.
                       Forthbrook Villas
   1. Smith, Wm., foreman
   2. Hamilton, Geo. S., motor business
                      Woodbrook Villas
   1. McNinch, Martha
   2. Vacant
   3. Boyd, D., provision merchant
   4. Moreland, A., inspector
                       Maryville Terrace
   1. Melville, Samuel
   2. Fields, Alex., boots
   3. Leathem, W., pawn broker
   4. Shanks, Sarah
   5. Elliott, Jos., warehouseman
   6. Gray, D., brass finisher
   7. Ramsey, Samuel
                      Whiteville Terrace
   1. Brown, Wm., reeling master
   2. Campbell, Jas., labourer
   3. Rutherford, S., yarn bundler
   4. Keers, George, yarn dresser
   5. Syre, Samuel, collector (Sayers, Samuel, collector in 1910)
   6. McKittrick, Jas., bread server
       Forth River National School - Miss Campbell, principal
       Patterson, Wm., joiner
       Lees, W. J., joiner
       Salters, Wm., dairyman

Ballymagarry
Whiterock Road

                       [Right hand side]
       Munce, Samuel, butcher
                          The Cottage
       Corry, William F.
       Donnelly, David, farmer, Whiterock Road
                         Mount Royal
       Melville, John, brass founder
                       Strathern House
       McCoubrey, Jas., manager
                       Mount Pleasant
       Donnelly, Saml., dairyman
                         Greenmount
   1. Maclenahan, John, clerk
   2. Campbell, Walter, cashier
   3. Lightbody, Wm. J., engraver
   4. McAfee, Andrew, joiner
       Duffield, George, Forthbrook Cottage
                      Rochdale House
       Nixon, James, tenter
..........Salisbury Drive intersects
                           Goshen
       McClean, John, foreman
                        Randox House
       Young, F. W., draper
                        Chrystalbrook
       Kirkpatrick, R. J., cashier
                      Lillybrook Terrace
   1. McAreavey, John, brick layer
   2. McAreavey, W. H., brick layer
                            Fernbank
   1. Johnston, J. D., traveller
   2. Smyth, G., spinning master
       McCartney, A., carpenter (Forthriver Cottage)
       Mullen, John, caretaker
       McConnell, Henry, dairy keeper
                     Shannonville Terrace
   1. Hutchinson, R., insurance agent
   2. Crowe, John
   3. Hinchey, Jas., traveller
   4. Larmour, W., winding master
   5. Spence, John, driller
   6. Martin, Jas. W., salesman
                          Marybrook
   1. Haye, R., clerk G.P.O.
   2. Meharg, Jas., hackle setter
                       Orwell Terrace
   1. Gow, Charles, miller
   2. Gordon, John, tenter
   3. Moore, Alex., steward
                          Mayfield
       Thompson, W. J., agent
                       Fairview House
       Bowden, Mary Curlett
                           Ivy Dene
   1. Cassidy, John, overlooker
   2. Magee, John T., constable
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
                          Fairmount
       McKelvey, Robert, painter
                       Glencairn View
   1. Adrain, John, joiner
   2. Ingram, Howard, draper
                        Slieve Donard
   1. Fleming, Wm., foreman
   2. Lindsay, David, joiner
   3. Ferris, James, draper
   4. Christie, James, plumber
   5. Orr, James, mill furnisher
   6. Fleming, Wm., yarn dresser
                        Annalore Villas
   1. Gaston, R. Jas., draper
   2. Graham, Saml., clerk
   3. Hill, W. J., clerk
                       Daisyfield House
       Wright, J. W., mechanic
                          Mountwrath
       Wilson, James, carpenter
                           Forth Glen
   1. Larmour, Robert, tailor
   2. Spence, R. J., sgt. R.I.C.
   3. Adams, A., brass finisher
   4. Harrison, Jos., tailor
   5. Wilson, Jas., draftsman
   6. Potter, A. J., G.P.O. clerk
   7. Isdell, F. O., clerk G.P.O.
   8. Weir, Charles, collar and cuff cutter
                         Heather View
       Peoples, Wm., coach builder
                            Ferndale
       Houston, L., assistant manager
       Simpson, Chas., school master

Ballymena Street
Off Oldpark Road

   1. Maguire, Annie
   3. Feeney, Thos., labourer
   5. Forsythe, Hugh, labourer
   7. Fields, Alex., labourer
   9. McFall, Thos., tenter
 11. Bourton, Thos., labourer
 13. Graham, Geo., labourer
 15. McClelland, A., mechanic
 17. Pike, John, labourer
 19. Ward, Richard, labourer
 21. McKenna, Geo., pensioner
 23. Verner, Archd., stone mason
 25. McKay, James, labourer
 27. McCall, Jane
 29. McClelland, W. J., plumber
 31. Ward, Albert, crane man
 33. Bray, Mary
 35. Gallagher, John, seaman
                        __________

   2. Lennon, Edward, tailor
   4. Boyd, Mrs.
   6. Kelly, Joseph, baker
   8. Agnew, Danl., shoe maker
 10. Carbery, Jas., yardman
 12. Moore, David, labourer
 14. Thompson, W., labourer
 16. Porter, Jas., tailor
 18. Craig, Wm., weaver
 20. Hoey, S., motorman
 22. Hagan, Elizabeth
 24. Martin, Stewart
 26. Beattie, Mrs. J.
 28. Reardon, Daniel, massgr.
 30. Black, R., brick layer
 32. Brown, Mrs.
 34. McClatchey, John, clerk
 36. Side door

Ballymoney Street
Off Oldpark Road

   1. McKinney, Jas., painter
   3. Reid, Saml., harbour constable
   5. Flynn, Jos., labourer
   7. Robinson, Hy., coal merchant
   9. Neill, Robert, fireman
 11. McKee, John, wood turner
 13. Spray, J. H., insurance agent
 15. Montgomery, Margaret
 17. McCluskey, Danl., labourer
 19. Crudden, M., labourer
21 & 23. Robinson, Jas., cl. merchant
 25. Lloyd, Geo., machinist
 27. Beggs, Thos., labourer
 29. McKinley, Jas., shoe maker
 31. McGarry, W., motorman
 33. Shannon, John, labourer
 35. Rodgers, Jas., carpenter
 37. Campbell, James, dyer
 39. Redmond, Alex., labourer
 41. Craig, Wm., stone cutter
 43. Herald, John, labourer
 45. McCammond, Miss
 47. Connor, David, insurance agent
 49. Sloan, Jane
 51. Jenkins, P., labourer
 53. Armstrong, J., moulder
 55. Fanning, Patk. J., porter
                          __________

   2. Doonan, Alb., watchmaker
   4. Ellis, Mrs.
   6. Nesbitt, Margaret
   8. Noble, John, labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Rea, W. J., gardener
 14. Kerr, Daniel, carpenter
 16. Whiteside, H., machinist
 18. McCann, J., fowl butcher
 20. Harken, Wm., joiner
 22. Campbell, Ben., french polisher
 24. Christie, John, joiner
 26. Montague, Wm. F., Army Pay Corps.
 28. Harper, John, motorman
 30. Elliott, J., plater
32 to 36. Side doors
..........Ballycarry Street intersects

Ballymurphy
Off Ballygomartin Road

       Sinclair, David, farmer and dairy keeper
       Tate, James, caretaker
       Murphy, Thomas (Ballymurphy House)
       Ballymurphy Brickworks - Thomas Murphy, proprietor
                           Glen Villas
       Harkley, Thos., fireman
       Shaw, Thos., manager Ballymurphy Brickworks
                       Slieve View Villas
   1. Nicholl, John W.
   2. McAuley, John, builder
   3. Reid, W., clerk
                            Rath-Aeidi
       McKibbin, Hugh, builder
                         New Barnsley
       Harkley, Wm., fireman
       Fleming, Abraham, fireman
       McCartney, William, carter
       Bill, Miss Agnes
       Harkness, Robert
       Fleming, Mrs.
       Martin, Thomas, foreman (Whiterock House)
       Whiterock Bleaching, Finishing and Dyeing Co. - Wm. Watt, manager
       Clonard Brick and Estate Company Ltd. - Manager, James Mackle
                            Aberlour
       Phillips, J., manager
       Brown, Mrs., dairy

Ballynure Street
Off Oldpark Road

   1. Burns, Thos., labourer
   3. McCudden, Frs., carpenter
   5. McKenna, Jas., postman
   7. Darragh, Elizabeth
   9. McQuinlan, E., pensioner
 11. McNee, Wm., carpenter
 13. Pedlow, Ellen
 15. Cort, W. W., musician
 17. Vacant
 19. McAuley, Chas., labourer
       Vacant ground
                        __________

   2. Trainor, Thos., french polisher
   4. Bill, William
   6. McLoughlin, John, caulker
   8. Rainey, Thos., store keeper
 10. Mills, Hanna
 12. Napier, H., weaver
 14. Graham, Hessie
 16. McCallum, John, boiler maker
 18. Bleakley, Chas., labourer
 20. Miller, Thos., motorman
 22. Godfrey, Adam, carter
 24. Bourton, Annie
 26. Evans, Robt., labourer
 28. Grainger, John, labourer
 30. McCleave, Jas., fitter
 32. Fitzgerald, Mrs.
 34. Kelly, Fras., labourer
 36. Mulvenny, J., carter

Ballysillan Road
Crumlin Road to Old Cavehill Road

       Ballysillan National School - Principal, John Hadden
       Parker, Matthew, sexton (Ballysillan Cottage)
       White, Henry, labourer
       Cairns, W. (Clearstream Cottage)
       Victoria Home Lodge (G. Williamson, gardener)
       Victoria Homes and Shamrock Lodge Industrial Schools - Supt., Miss Brown
                           Silverstream
       Mairs, David, merchant
       Martin, Andrew, painter
       McBride, Wm., dairyman
       Robb, John, labourer
       Herd, Miss (Scotchview)
       Thompson, John, dairyman
       McAreavey, M., labourer
       Armstrong, Samuel, labourer
                             Glencar
       McConnell, Samuel, farmer & dairyman
                      Upper Carr's Glen
       Craig, Robert, labourer
       Montgomery, R., farmer
                        Mountpleasant
       Kirkwood, Wm. G., farmer
       Warwick, Robt., dairyman
                     Lower Carr's Glen
       McAdam, George, farmer
       Davis, J.
       Cave Hill National School - R. Johnston, principal
       Stevens, Wm., dairyman

Balmer's Court
Off Verner Street

       Sommerville, John Thomas, jobbing smith

Balmoral Avenue
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                      [Right hand side]
                         The Cottages
       McGonigal, William, carter
       McConkey, Mrs.
       Adair, Samuel, labourer
                         Rose Lodge
       Sefton, Mrs. Mary
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
   1. Johnston, Mrs. A.
       Society of Friends' Cemetery
       Malone National School - Jos. McMullen, principal; Rev. A. J. Wilson, manager
                  Hampton House Lodge
       McCoubrie, John, gardener
       Hampton House Girls' Home - Miss Keenliside, matron - Rev. A. J. Wilson, manager
..........Malone Park intersects
                             Ashbury
 80. Allen, W., foreman tenter
                            Ernwood
 82. Knox, Mrs.
                            Zenmore
 84. Kinghan, D., insurance inspector
                            Kilcorron
 86. Clarendon, Victor F., of Wm. Ewart & Son, Ltd.
                            Terraquin
 88. Nelson, J. G., of W. R. Nelson & Co. Ltd., 5 Franklin Street
                           Beechview
 90. Porter, William
                           Chatsworth
       White, G. W., merchant
                                Fota
       Lowery, Wm., coal traveller
                             Mayville
 96. Garrett, Thos., designer
                             Harcourt
 98. Mahood, Samuel, Corporation chief street inspector
100. Hanna, Miss
                             Glencar
102. Bulloch, Miss
                             Maureen
104. Young, Robert, musical warehouse
                             Moirath
106. Osborne, Jno. S., solicitor
                             Haryville
108. Fisher, Mrs.
                              Shague
110. McGown, Jackson
                              Lisheen
112. Gotto, L. C.
                          Gordon Villas
114. Lindsay, J. B., linen merchant
116. Beveridge, R. J., Lloyd's surveyor
                            Laurelville
118. Neill, Mrs.
                           Rosapenna
120. McClelland, Mrs.

Balmoral Street
Selby Street to Roden Street

   1. Crooks, Miss Charlotte
   3. McDowell, Robt., packer
   5. Murdock, Mrs. Jane
   7. Mawhinney, Wm. H., insurance agent
   9. Millar, Jane
 11. Bell, Mary
 13. Walsh, George, salesman
 15. Patterson, James, labourer
 17. Graham, Jos., carpenter
 19. Doak, Wm., carpenter
 21. Fennell, T., Sergt. R.I.C.
 23. Cunningham, Miss A.
 25. Topping, Robt., tailor
 27. Loughran, Patk., postman
 29. Patterson, M. R., collar cutter
 31. Bell, J., labourer
 33. Johnston, Thomas, cutter
 35. McClurg, Wm., fitter
 37. Boyd, Robt., R.I.C.
                         __________

   2. Fowler, M., labourer
   4. McNeice, R., french polisher
   6. Hall, James, van driver
   8. Kyle, Robt., labourer
 10. Smyth, David, carpenter
 12. McFetridge, Eliza
 14. McAlister, John, postman
 16. Doak, Arthur, coachman
 18. Kelly, Miss Mary
 20. Balance, Wm., book binder
 22. Douey, Thos., van man
 24. Morgan, Catherine
 26. Dougherty, Andrew, caulker
 28. Brown, J., upholsterer
 30. Bowers, Samuel, stone cutter
 32. Nicholl, Wm., cloth finisher
 34. Adams, Robt., checker

Baltic Avenue
From Antrim Road to Atlantic Avenue

   1. Rodgers, John
   3. Rooney, Bros., publicans
   5. Fagan, James, postal clerk
   7. Jennings, Saml., grocer's assistant
   9. Bridgette, Mrs.
 11. Stewart, Thomas, waiter
 13. Johnston, Wm., engineer
 15. Peoples, John, overseer
 17. Vacant
 19. Moore, T. J., collar cutter
 21. Scott, Margaret
 23. Craig, Mrs.
 25. Alexandra, Mrs.
                         __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Scarsborough, Mrs. Maggie
   6. Vacant
   8. Templeton, John
 10. Alexander, K. M., bookkeeper
 12. Peoples, Wm. Jas., telegraphist G.P.O.
 14. Wren, A., draughtsman
 16. McGann, Arthur F., telegraphist G.P.O.
 18. Campbell, Hugh
                  Prince of Wales' Terrace
 20. Barr, John, painter
 22. Greenfield, J., preparing master
 24. Burnett, D., gardener
 26. Duggan, Wm. J., supt. assurance
 28. Shepherd, Mrs.
 30. Campbell, Thomas, joiner

Baltic Street
Off Rotterdam Street

   1. Wiggins, Thos., coal porter
   3. Price, Jas., coal porter
   5. Hanna, Eliza
   7. Clarke, Mary
   9. Mulholland, Robt., crane driver
 11. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 13. McKeag, Thos., fireman
 15. Massey, Robt. J., labourer
 17. Given, Thos., rivetter
 19. Roy, Mrs. Sarah
 21. Anderson, Wm., moulder
23 to 33. Stores
 35. Vacant
 37. Givan, Jas., rivetter
                         __________

   2. Grant, Arthur, labourer
   4. Moffett, Robt., joiner
   6. Gate to yards
   8. White, Samuel, plater
 10. Slater, Wm., plater
 12. Adams, Mrs. A., coffee stand attendant
 14. McMurray, Jas., labourer
 16. McCauley, H., carter
 18. Prichard, George, clerk
 20. Reid, Alex., labourer
 22. Hamilton, John, labourer
 24. Harvey, Alex., plater
 26. McClintock, W., brass finisher
 28. Mahon, Jane
 30. Atkinson, Saml., plater's helper
32, 34. Vacant
 36. Byrne, Patrick, seaman
 38. Bell, Richard, labourer
 40. Waterson, Jas., labourer
 42. Sloan, James, carter
 44. Firth, James, coach and van works

Baltic Street East
Off Memel Street

   1. Watt, Andw., coal porter
   3. Bole, James, labourer
   5. Brown, John, labourer
   7. Lowe, John, labourer
   9. Megaw, Samuel, seaman
 11. Daly, John, steward
 13. McAllen, Danl., labourer
 15. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
 17. Caldwell, Alex., labourer
 19. Kingsberry, Jos., labourer
 21. Keilty, Robert, labourer
 23. Kennedy, James
 25. Newell, Saml., coal porter
 27. Thompson, Hugh
                         __________

   6. Gordon, Wm., coach painter
   8. Harvey, James, seaman
 10. Antin, George, seaman
 12. Luke, Robt., labourer
 14. Barkley's stables

Banbury Street
Off Mersey Street

   2. Jones, James, labourer
   4. Bennett, R., driller
   6. Patience, J., shipwright
   8. Wright, Thos., holder-up
 10. Andrews, A., labourer
 12. Faulkner, R., moulder
 14. Andrews, Robt., labourer
 16. Conn, Thos., labourer
 18. Dickson, J., moulder
 20. Ramsay, Jas., joiner
 22. Mawhinney, Geo., engineer
 24. Watson, J., labourer
 26. McCormick, D., caulker
 28, Spratt, A., holder-up
 30. Sweet, Richard, pensioner
 32, Robinson, S., gardener
 34. Lunn, Geo., driller
 36. Rea, F., labourer
 38. Kee, J., labourer
       Vacant ground
                         __________

       Vacant ground
 23. Walker, Thos., labourer
 25. Nugent, Mrs. K.
 27. Fleming, W. J., labourer
 29. Bennett, J., labourer
 31. McCullough, E., labourer
 33. Lowry, R., driller
 35. Gordon, F., labourer
 37. Hume, Margaret
 39. Blair, A., rivetter

Bandon Street
Avoca Street to Manor Street

   1. Wilson, Thos. F., lr cutter
   3. Miller, Israel, traveller
   5. Birker, Wm., warder
   7. Martin, Wm., prison official
   9. O'Neill, James, warder
 11. Campbell, Jas., joiner
 13. Wilson, Thomas, builder
 15. Smyth, Sarah Ann
 17. Heasley, Thos., labourer
 19. Agnew, Wm., carpenter
 21. Betchunsky, Solomon, draper
 23. Black, Jas., iron moulder
 25. Millar, M. E., draper
 27. Hamill, Wm., plater
 29. Side door
                         __________

   2. Richardson, Mrs.
   4. Neill, Mrs.
   6. McKinley, Andrew, joiner
   8. Gault, Wm., painter
 10. Duncan, W., book finisher
 12. Condell, T. H., machinist
 14. Connolly, Thos. J., clerk
 16. Conroy, David, 2nd mate
 18. McLees, Henry
 20. Adrain, Robt., assurance agent
 22. Lester, John, warder
 24. Purvis, Thos. J., R.I.C.
 26. Catchey, David, tailor
 28. Thomas, Wm., labourer
 30. Dawson, John, tenter
 32. Stewart, Samuel, plater
 34. Dixon, David W., R.I.C.

Bangor Street
Willowfield Street to Hamburg Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Kelly, J., labourer
   5. Milligen, Herbert, labourer
   7. Norris, Samuel, dealer
   9. Straghan, Mrs.
 11. Matier, Wm., labourer
 13. Adams, Mrs. Sarah
 15. Logan, Moses, dealer
 17. Scott, Wm., labourer
 19. McKee, David, labourer
 21. Davidson, Saml., labourer
 23. Polly, John, labourer
 25. McAvoy, Mrs.
 27. Currie, Jas., labourer
 29. McClune, John, labourer
 31. Murphy, Mrs. Sarah
                        __________

   2. Moore, Mrs. Mary, confectioner
   4. Vacant
   6. McConnell, Robt., carter
   8. Stewart, Robt., labourer
 10. Stevenson, W. J., labourer
 12. Kimpson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 14. Lemon, Thomas, labourer
 16. Long, John, labourer
 18. Girvan, David, painter
 20. Johnson, John, labourer
 22. Logan, William
 24. Maxwell, H., labourer
 26. Maxwell, Jas., blacksmith
 28. Stewart, Jos., labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Atkinson, Mrs.

Bank Street
Royal Avenue to Chapel Lane

   1. Provincial Bank House - S. J. Magowan, manager
   7. St. Columbus Irish College
 17. St. Mary's Hall - Caretaker, P. Smith
 19. Carr, Fras., & Co., electrical engineers
 21. Hughes, Thos., general dealer
 23. McWeen, Patk., rougher
25, 27, 29. McAllister, R. & D., wine and spirit merchants
 31. McCune, Annie
 33. Atkinson, Edward
 35. McCullough, J., labourer
 37. Eastwood, John, dealer
 39. McBurney, John, joiner
 41. McKeown, J., bill poster and advertising agent
                         __________

   2. The Bank Buildings - Goods entrance
30, 32. Kelly, Hugh, & Co., wine and spirit merchants
34, 36. Short, Frank, publican
36. Lynn, P., labourer
 38. McCullough, Robt., slater
 40. Vacant
 42. Fox, T., shoe maker
 44. Morgan, Robt., boot maker

Bankmore Street
Ormeau Road to Dublin Road

       Belfast Corporation Gasworks - Meter Dept.
..........Charlotte Street intersects
..........Apsley Street intersects
       Back entrance to Ormeau Public Baths
..........Maryville Street intersects
 1a. Back entrance to H. Berrington & Company
   1. McBurney, J. & W., Embroidery Designers and Linen Seal Engravers
   1. Ballymena Linen Company
   "   Hunter Bros. & Bright, linen merchants
   3. Cronne, John, & Co., finishers
   5. Stevenson, Hugh & Sons, Ltd., Cardboard Box Manufacturers. Chas. Perris, Representative.
7 to 11. Jones Bros. & Dailey Ltd., steam saw mills and packing case makers
13, 15. Gribbon Bros. (side entrance)
                         __________

2, 4. Side doors
   6. Watt, J., hair dresser
8, 10. Finlay, R., dairyman
 12. Maxwell, Sarah
 14. Reevey, Sarah Jane
 16. Reid, Robt., seaman
..........Copeland Street intersects
 18. Linton, P., baker
 20. West, Thos., tea rooms
 22. Kildea, John, linen lapper
 24. Palmer, Susan
 26. Canning, Thos., dresser
 28. McGurk, John F., spirit grocer
..........Charlotte Street intersects
 30. Windrum, Arthur, & Sons, plasterers
 32. Rooke, Mrs. Maggie
 34. Milligan, T., shoeing smith
 36. Long, Susanagh
 38. Ownes, Jas., blacksmith (Owens)
 40. Davidson, Louisa
 42. Downey, E., railway guard
 44. Boggis, Edw., wood turner
 46. O'Haire, Patty, bottler
 48. Long, Miss L., dress maker
 50. Johnston, H., coal merchant
 52. Campbell, William
 54. Allen, Mary, confectioner
 56. McBride, John, barber
 58. McDevitt, H., publican
..........Apsley Street intersects
..........Craigmore Street intersects
 60. Clarke, Samuel, box maker
 62. Johnston, Jas., coal merchant
..........Maryville Street intersects
64, 66. Hirst, Geo. W., confectioner
 68. Fullerton, A., engineer
 70. Scammell, Sarah
 72. Graham, Mrs. Sarah
 74. Faulkner, Frank, waiter
 76. Lowe, Maria, confectioner
..........Hardcastle Street intersects
 78. Cochran & Co., Cromac Artesian mineral water manufacturers; res., J. Cochran, Grindelwald, Knock
 80. Foy, D. & G., City Chair and Cabinet Factory
 82. Kinnaird, G. Y., & Co., Fancy Linen Manufacturers
 84. Cooper, J. T., Ltd., fancy box manufacturers
 86. Wallace, Robert, & Co., linen and handkerchief manufacturers (workers' entrance)
   "   Ulster Shirt and Collar Co.; Albion Factory

Bann Street
Oldpark Road to Barrow Street

   1. Neilly, Agnes
   3. McDonnell, Miss
   5. Lynas, Alex., labourer
   7. Lynn, Margaret
   9. McDonald, Thos., labourer
 11. Gillespie, Mary
 13. Bill, D., labourer
 15. Logan, Robt., shoe maker
 17. Arnold, Robt., grocer
 19. Bain, David, labourer
 21. Megarry, Jas., labourer
 23. McKinney, Sarah
 25. Vacant
 27. Wilson, W. J., carter
 29. Armstrong, Thos., labourer
 31. McVeigh, H., labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Dyer, George, labourer
 37. James, R. J., labourer
 39. Leonard, Bernard, labourer
 41. Topping, Mary
 43. Wilkins, Robert, labourer
 45. Scott, W. J., labourer
 47. Anderson, Mrs.
 49. Savage, Patrick, labourer
 51. Hopkins, David, labourer
 53. Hill, Sophie
 55. Gillen, Jos., labourer
 57. McLaughlin, Fras., labourer
 59. Smyth, Thos. J., coachman
 61. Hewitt, J., labourer
                         __________

   6. Side door
   8. Harvey, Liza
 10. Cross, Fergus, labourer
 12. Henderson, A., coachman
 14. Pelan, Peter, painter
 16. Cunningham, J., labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. Drummond, Jas., shoe maker
 22. Todd, S., carter
 24. Toland, W. J., labourer
 26. Harper, John
 28. Ferguson, A., labourer
 30. Cairns, Wm., machinist
 32. Lynas, Alex., holder up
 34. Bettice, Arthur, soldier
 36. Loney, J., window cleaner
38, 40. McCracken, A., grocer
 42. Patoffsky, Saml., glazer
44, 46. Vacant
 48. Gilmore, Jos., dealer
 50. Vacant
 52. Kerr, H., labourer
 54. Service, Mary
 56. Savage, Margaret
 58. Gillen, Hugh, plasterer
 60. Vacant
 62. Harte, Annie
 64. Corcoran, Wm. P., painter
 66. Bamford, Jas., bundler
 68. Vacant
 70. McNally, Patk., labourer
 72. Weir, J. H., labourer
 74. Johnston, F., labourer
 76. Wilson, J., labourer
 78. Cairns, Maria

Bantry Street
Waterville Street to Cawnpore Street

   1. McCann, Catherine
   3. Maloney, Kate
   5. Mullan, Robert, flax dresser
   7. McKenna, John, labourer
   9. McCabe, John, labourer
 11. Donnelly, J., storeman
 13. Monaghan, Rose
 15. Houston, John, carter
 17. O'Connor, J., french polisher
 19. Burke, Henry, labourer
 21. McGorrian, Robt., iron moulder
 23. McGivin, A., cabinet maker
 25. Morgan, Peter, labourer
                          __________

   2. O'Hanlon, Michael
   4. Casey, Patk., labourer
   6. Galway, Edward, labourer
   8. Carlisle, Patk., labourer
 10. Fitzpatrick, Wm., traveller
 12. Mackle, James
 14. McGuckin, M., clerk
 16. Noon, Margaret
 18. McDermont, Lizzie
 20. Kerr, John, joiner
 22. Mullen, John, labourer
 24. Lavery, John, sawyer
 26. Silo, Henry, brick layer

Barbour Street
Greencastle

   1. Harvey, Jos., spinning master
   3. McCann, Jas., fitter
   5. Shields, Jas., storeman
   7. McAteer, R., cloth passer
   9. Johnston, Mrs. R.
 11. McCrum, Miss S.
 13. Martin, David, overlooker
 15. Patton, D., mechanic
 17. Atkinson, W. F., flax dresser
 19. Barnes, Sarah
 21. Parkes, W. John, carpenter
 23. Stitt, Mary Ann
 25. Skelton, Graham, labourer
 27. Calvin, Robert, hackler
 29. Calder, Geo., labourer
 31. Gamble, John, milkman
                          __________

   2. Cash, Henry, wood turner
   4. Rainey, R., labourer
   6. Lewis, Mrs. E.
   8. Irvine, H., dyer
 10. Byrne, George, weaver
 12. Scullion, Thos., blacksmith
 14. Cunningham, T., fireman
 16. Bingham, Thos., shoe maker
 18. Henderson, Henry, carter
 20. Gurley, J., machine master
 22. Silcock, R. F., dresser
 24. Millar, J., engineer
 26. Law, Wm., labourer
 28. Torrance, Margaret
 30. Barr, John, railway porter

Barginnis Street
Off Crumlin Road

   1. Jones & Johnston, grocer (side door)
   3. Vacant
   5. Dougherty, Ellen
   7. Lynes, Geo., labourer
   9. Gallagher, Jas., carter
 11. Morgan, Mary
 13. Glass, James, labourer
 15. Coulter, J., dairyman
 17. McComish, Hy., flax dresser
 19. McMenemy, Mrs.
                         __________

   2. Johnston, Mrs.
   4. Gorman, Geo., labourer
   6. Conn, Sarah
   8. McManus, Mary
 10. Cunningham, John, flax dresser
 12. Maguire, Ed., labourer
 14. Glancy, Thos., labourer
 16. Shearer, Adam, coal dealer
18, 20. McDade, M., spirit grocer

Barnett's Road
Off King's Road

                       [Right hand side]
                               Brazeel
       Robinson, S. A. (of Belfast Banking Co.)
                           Brook Villas
       Douey, Samuel Henry, warehouseman
       Johnston, William
                            Brooklands
       Frame, John, merchant
                             Glenavon
       Campbell, Joseph, solicitor
                        Castleview Cottage
       McKee, Jas. A., market gardener
                           __________

                         [Left hand side]
                          Sandon Villas
   1. Vacant
   2. Matier, Sarah
                              Crofton
       Killen, Bruce W., Ulster Curing Co. Ltd.
                              Marietta
       Hanna, John A., J.P., managing director Musgrave & Co. Ltd.
                               Clinen
   1. Maud, Charles K., marine architect
   2. Ardill, Robert, Marsh's Biscuit Factory
                              Hillview
   1. Garrett, Wm., house and land agent
   2. Allen, Thomas
                           The Poplars
   1. Hill, Mrs. A.
   2. Ross, Geo., copper merchant
                           Laurel Bank
       Koeller, Francis, Mus.Doc., Oxon.
..........Castle View Road intersects
                         Oxford Cottage
       Havard, R. J.
                      Stormount Terrace
   1. McVeigh, John, labourer
   2. McDowell, J., gardener
   3. Vacant
   4. Wilkinson, Jas., tailor
   5. Nicholson, Jas., gardener
       Vacant ground
                       Willow Cottages
   1. Smyth, Albert, tradesman
   2. Parkes, W. J., manager H. B. Phillips, Belfast, Ltd.
                           Summerhill
       Hunter, Mrs.

Baroda Street
From Ormeau Road to Elgin Street

       Hogg, J., & Sons, builders & contractors

Barrack Street
From Divis Street to Durham Street

1, 3. McBride, D., publican
   3. Ancient Order of Hibernians, Div. 18.; P. L. Fitzpatrick, secretary
   5. McBurney, Jas., lodgings
..........Kennedy Entry intersects
   7. Higgins, A., lodging house keeper
   9. Cullen, Thomas, painter
 11. Reilly, Owen, labourer
13, 15. Smith, Stephen, drover
..........Barrack Street Court intersects
 17. Daley, Mary
 19. Fox, Cornelius, labourer
21 to 25. Gilliland, C., pig dealer
 27. O'Kane, James, coal merchant (stabling)
 29. O'Hare, Fras., labourer
 31. Mallon, Chas., dairyman
 33. Murphy, Mary
 35. Connolly, John, labourer
 37. Savage, James, chandler
 39. Kerr, Jos., car owner
 41. Murphy, Mary
 43. Mowberry, S., laundress
 45. McCorry, Mary
47, 49. Maynes, J., grocer
 51. McCashen, Bros., boot and shoe makers
                           __________

   2. Trainor, P., boot maker
   4. Brankin, Lucy, grocer
   6. Divis Dining Rooms; Mary McAuley, proprietress
8 to 20. Vacant
 22. Gilmore, John, bird dealer
22, 24, 26. Montgomery, Robertson, & Watson, Steam and Hydraulic Engineers, Millwrights and Automobile Works
28, 30. Gamble, Wm. J., Copper, Tinsmith, Plumber and Gasfitter; res., "Glen Dun," Knockbreda Road. Telephone 2389
       Barrack Street National School - Miss McCormick, principal
 32. McIlroy, John, rent agent
 34. Cassidy, Sarah, furniture dealer
 36. Maginnis, Owen, bookkeeper
 38. O'Kane, Jas., coal merchant
 40. Donnelly, Joseph, labourer
..........Institution Place intersects
 46. Madden, B., cabinet maker
 48. Grimly, B., cabinet maker
 50. Vacant
 52. Shevlin, M., dealer

Barrack Street Court
Off Barrack Street
A few small houses

Barrington Street
Off Donegall Road

   1. Horner, T., flax dresser
   3. Allen, John, baker
   5. McRoberts, John, clerk
   7. Toner, Edward, plumber
   9. Steer, Mrs.
 11. Shilliday, Chas., labourer
 13. Lyttle, James, labourer
 15. Dale, R., plater's helper
 17. Patterson, Hugh, labourer
 19. Bonar, Hugh, conductor
 21. McDowell, Wm., tailor
 23. Stewart, W., tram. con.
 25. Russell, Edmond, labourer
 27. Greenaway, John, hairdresser
 29. Beattie, W. J., packing case maker
 31. Brown, W. R., labourer
 33. McCullough, Jno., labourer
 35. Clarke, Saml., labourer
 37. Revell, George, postman
..........Abingdon Street intersects
                          __________

       Side door
   2. Dowds, Mrs. J.
   4. Shortt, Joseph, dealer
   6. Gallagher, Robt., labourer
   8. Walker, Mary Ann
 10. Gibson, James, gardener
 12. Beattie, Mrs. Sarah
 14. Rogan, Robert, labourer
 16. Luke, Miss Margaret
 18. Maxwell, H., brick layer
 20. Lovell, Wm. G., carter
 22. Keating, Thos., labourer
 24. McCormick, Wm., seaman
 26. Blain, Thos. J., van man
 28. McMullan, A., labourer
 30. Law, John, dealer
 32. Glenfield, Samuel, labourer
 34. Greer, Thomas, carter
 36. King, James, porter
 38. Hardy, Mrs. Catherine
 40. McVeigh, Annie

Barrow Street
Off Shannon Street

   1. Rainey, John, labourer
   3. Boyd, Mrs.
   5. Galna, Annie
   7. Rea, John, labourer
   9. McCreadie, J., labourer
 11. Watton, Cochrane, pnter. (Walton, James, painter in 1910)
 13. McGowan, Edwd., joiner
 15. Clyde, Ann
 17. Thompson, Wm., caulker
 19. Allison, Anna
 21. Johnston, Maria
 23. McClelland, R., plater's helper
 25. Gowdy, S., plater's helper
 27. McKeen, Mary
 29. Clarke, Margaret
 31. Hanna, John, grocer
..........Shannon Street intersects
 33. Thompson, J., porter
 35. Skelton, Wm., labourer
 37. Gilliland, J., labourer
 39. Patterson, Wm., carter
 41. Zebedee, Wm., labourer
 43. Goldwater, Louis, draper
 45. Campbell, W., boot maker
 47. Nelson, Mary
 49. McMurtry, E., labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. Colville, F., labourer
 55. Armstrong, Geo., labourer
 57. Scoogle, J., labourer
 59. Hanly, D., labourer
 61. Porter, John, blacksmith
 63. Molyneaux, Miss
                         __________

   2. Rodgers, E., coal man
   4. McNeily, Jas., labourer
   6. Culbert, Arthur, carter
   8. Cunningham, A., labourer
 10. Cairns, Matilda
 12. McDonnell, J., house repairer
 14. Dunwoody, Mary Jane
 16. Millar, Thos., stone cutter
 18. Gilliland, H., plumber

Barton Street
Selby Street to Roden Street

   1. McCammond, Jas., yarn bleacher
   3. Campbell, Wm., joiner
   5. Reid, M. J., book binder
   7. Rosbotham, Jas., labourer
   9. Cunningham, Thos., grocer
 11. Nelson, John, painter
 13. Johnston, Robt., machine man
 15. Spencer, Samuel, compositor
 17. Willis, George, labourer
 19. Boyd, Chas., tram conductor
 21. Wright, Wm., driller
 23. Shannon, R., winding master
 25. Brown, Thos., boiler maker
 27. Smylie, Mrs. Mary
 29. Moore, Jas., spirit grocer
                          __________

   2. Cox, Edward, mechanic
   4. Taylor, Miss
   6. Kelly, Wm., chemist
   8. Bell, Mrs. Margaret
 10. Walker, Mrs. E. J.
 12. Scarlett, John, engine driver
 14. Ferrett, Henry, barman
 16. McCully, Jas., labourer
 18. Whitlaw, Mrs. Eliza J.
 20. Kirk, Thomas, plasterer
 22. Miller, John, clerk
 24. Kane, Robert, tailor
 26. Gray, Chas., crane man
 28. Shimmon, Hugh A., plumber

Baskin Street
Belvoir Street to Montrose Street

   1. Turtle, James, holder up
   3. Clements, Mrs.
   5. Bushell, Miss E.
   7. Winters, Alex., holder up
   9. Boyd, Robt., fireman
 11. Cathcart, John A., labourer
 13. McIntyre, Thos., joiner
 15. Baird, Miss Maria
 17. McDowell, Hugh, fitter
 19. Ferguson, Adam, fireman
 21. Vacant
 23. Madden, W. J., labourer
 25. Curran, Robt., tinsmith
 27. Gilmore, E., joiner
 29. Stewart, James, clerk
 31. McMurray, Mrs. Martha
 33. Rodgers, Wm., boiler maker
 35. Tosh, John, labourer
 37. Patrick, Charles, labourer
 39. Lyttle, Robert, carter
                          __________

   2. Taylor, Robt., rivetter
   4. Patterson, Thos., boiler maker
   6. Kirk, Phillip, driller
   8. Higgins, Alfred, labourer
 10. Thompson, Samuel, labourer
 12. Robinson, James, rivetter
 14. Ferguson, Samuel, labourer
 16. Coates, John, joiner
 18. Crothers, Andrew, shipwright
 20. Gamble, James, labourer
 22. McKitterick, Thos., labourer
 24. McIlroy, Mrs. A.
 26. Wolff, William, baker
 28. Craig, Mrs. E.
 30. Taylor, Wm., joiner
 32. Owens, Andrew, fireman
 34. Cairnduff, John, carter
 36. Ibbs, James, labourer
 38. Wylie, Alex., finisher
 40. Jones, James, sailor

Bath Place
Off Divis Street

       McKenna & McGinley Ltd., aerated water manufacturers, Model Factory. 'Phone, Belfast 1514. Telegrams - "Aerated, Belfast"

Bathgate Drive
Off Belmont Road, Strandtown

                       [Right hand side]
   1. Lilley, G. T., agent
   3. Cameron, C., draughtsman
   5. Milligan, Robt., engineer
   7. Creighton, D., salesman
   9. McCourt, John, boiler maker
 11. Taylor, J., draughtsman
 13. Herriott, Parker, manager
 15. Russell, Henry, engineer
 17. Keith, David, naval architect
 19. Webb, Alf. H., jeweller
 21. Torney, Jas., merchant
 23. Scott, John, clerk
 25. Dobbin, R. A., linen merchant
                          __________

                         [Left hand side]
   2. Millar, Jas., carpenter
   4. Hunter, Miss, laundry
   6. Bell, Jas. E., printer
   8. Hamilton, Wm., clerk
 10. Walshe, George, bookkeeper
 12. Usher, Mrs. Frank
 14. Wren, Charles, house steward
 16. Reynolds, Henry L., food and drug inspector
 18. Clay, Norman A., draughtsman
 20. Vacant
 22. Beckett, Arth., warehouseman
 24. Duncan, D., engine fitter
 26. Millar, A. C., moulder

Bathurst Court
Off Durham Street

1, 3. Elwood, Wm., car driver
   5. McConnell, P., cartwright
9, 11. Hamilton, J., pipe maker
                         __________

   2. Corry, Wm., mill worker
   4. Magill, James, painter
   6. Vacant
8, 10, 12. Corry, Jos., baker (back entrance)

Batley Street
From Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. McKinlay, Jas., boiler maker
   3. Gorman, Alex., labourer
   5. Shields, Samuel
   7. McKelvey, Arth., pattern maker
   9. Hamilton, Robert, carter
 11. Martin, Wm., van man
 13. Rea, Mrs.
 15. Stack, John, cabinet maker
 17. Young, Wm. H., dairyman
                         __________

   2. Boyle, Wm. J., flax dresser
   4. Boyd, Wm., clerk
   6. Shields, H., plater's helper
   8. Rankin, David, holder-up
 10. Taylor, J., rope maker
 12. Taylor, John H., foreman
 16. Martin, James, labourer
 18. Ogle, Mrs.
 20. McKeag, John, boot maker
 22. Arklie, Mrs.
 24. Myles, Saml., holder-up
 26. Alexander, Agnes
 28. Dancklefsen, J., butcher
 30. Treen, Geo., painter

Battenberg Street
Off Shankill Road

                    Prince Henry Terrace
   1. Holland, Patk., sanitary inspector
   3. Magennis, Geo., stock keeper
   5. Laverty, Jas., iron turner
   7. Parks, Jas., iron turner
   9. Teggart, Wm. H., builder
 11. Thompson, J., insurance agent
 13. Irwin, Geo., iron turner
 15. Nicholl, Robert, labourer
       Vacant ground
 23. Heaney, W. J., brick layer
 25. Watt, Jas., assistant grocer
 27. Sutherland, D., wood carver
 29. Dougan, Edwd., iron moulder
 31. Lewis, Robert, linen lapper
 33. Ferris, Alex., clerk
 35. Wilson, Robt., yarn dresser
 37. Gault, Wm. J., joiner
37a. McIlwaine, Robt., packer
 39. Collins, David, warper
 41. Sewell, David, flax dresser
 43. Burge, David, time keeper
 45. Carmichael, Jas., carpenter
 47. McMillan, Geo., iron moulder
 49. McKeown, H., pawn broker
..........Azamore Street intersects
 51. Gibson, William, fitter
 53. Mullan, Mary, fancy box maker
 55. Vacant
 57. McCance, Andw., carpenter
 59. McCurley, Robt., engineer
 61. Encell, James, painter
 63. McClelland, Robt., printer
 65. Speer, Ellen
 67. McGuigan, Arth., mechanic
 69. Graham, Jas., clerk
 71. Whelan, H. B., french polisher
 73. Millar, Andrew, mechanic
 75. Andrews, Wm., baker
 77. Bateson, Jane
 79. Baxter, Jas., iron turner
                         __________

   2. Milliken, Samuel, assistant pawn broker
   4. Pakenham, R. S., R.I.C.
   6. McAlpine, M., machinist
   8. McAlpine, J., angle smith
 10. Vance, Wm., litho printer
 12. Drennan, Chas., mechanic
 14. Rowan, S., provision merchant
 16. Hamilton, J., preparing master
 18. Mason, Edith
 20. Leathem, Robt., heckler
 22. Davis, John, yarn dresser
 24. Sewell, Alex., machine master
 26. Adrain, Lizzie
 28. Mollon, Margaret
 30. Fraser, W. H., labourer
 32. McCollum, D., clerk
 34. Laughlin, Mary
 36. Johnston, Jas., gateman
 38. Higginson, J. M., labourer
 40. McCann, Robt., foreman block printer
 42. Irwin, Wm. D., fitter
 44. Irvine, Amaziah
..........Azamore Street intersects
 46. Thompson, Jas., spirit grocer
 48. McCann, Wm. Geo., carpenter
 50. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 52. Copeland, Maggie
 54. McColgan, John, joiner
 56. McMillan, Saml., labourer
 58. McMillan, Jos., labourer
 60. McClughan, John, tenter
 62. Silvey, Thos., labourer
 64. Campbell, Eliza
 66. Webb, Edward, labourer
 68. Wells, John, fitter
 70. Jackson, Henry, fitter
 72. Church, W. J., engineer
 74.. Shane, J. W. P., baker
 76. Orr, H., preparing master
 78. McKerrell, John, fitter
 80. Beggs, Elizabeth
 82. Burnside, Saml., boot maker
 84. Curry, James, labourer
 86. Martin, Andw., porter
 88. Devlin, Chas., winding master
 90. Moore, Robt., moulder
 92. Nixon, John, tenter
 94. Neill, Robert, fitter
 96. Shaw, John, brick layer
 98. Manderson, John, store keeper
100. McMillan, John, labourer
102. McQuillan, Robt., labourer
104. Haddock, Albert, tailor
106. Miscanlon, Edw., mechanic
108. Smyth, John, moulder
110. Laughlin, Wm., mechanic
112. Kane, Job, labourer
114. Crozier, James, grocer

Bawnmore Road
Off Lisburn Road

                        [Left hand side]
   2. McDowell, Mrs.
   4. Frizzell, Miss
                               Mayville
       Vacant
   8. McMurray, D., commercial traveller
 10. Hunter, Mrs.
             Cronkbourne or Cronebourne
       Swan, T. L., manufacturer
                               Dalgin
       Birmingham, William
                              Neadin
       Macoun, W. G., linen merchant
 18. Clugston, H., manager
 20. Dunlop, F. W.
 22. Murdoch, Miss
                             Kia Ora
 24. Auld, Captain
                              Rokeby
 26. Robinson, S., printer and stationer
       Vacant
                                Carrig
       MacDowell, Robert
                              Helenville
       Heaney, John, linen manufacturer
 30. Magowan, Mrs.
 32. Fitzgerald, Mrs.
                               Arbutus
       Greenaway, Frederick
                               Rineen
       Vacant

                            Sherbourne
       Henderson, James
                             Merlecot
       McCaughey, Mrs.
 42. Vacant
 44. Corbett, Miss
                              Merville
       Hamilton, Jas., contractor
                            Inglehurst
       Vacant
 50. Murdoch, Mrs.
                             Ardblair
       Fish, Alexander
                              Benvista
       Richardson, Elizabeth
                             Glynnville
 56. Fisher, Joseph, traveller
                             Dunlewey
       Anderson, W. B., flax agent
                             Cranfield
       Coates, Edwin, linen business
       Vacant ground
                                 Elim
       Strahan, John, commercial traveller
       McLean, William, engineer
                             The Olives
       Walker, James A.
                         __________

       Vacant
                              Barra
       Jeffrey, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
       Ireland, W. J., merchant tailor
       Vacant ground

Baywood Street
Off Memel Street

   1. Cunningham, H., sailor
   3. Turner, Saml., labourer
   5. Thompson, Anthony, labourer
   7. Casement, Robt., labourer
   9. Bowman, Richard, rivetter
 11. Moore, Jas. Hugh, plater
 13. Rutherford, Robt., plaster
 15. Whitley, Mrs. Susan
 17. Rogers, Robt., labourer
                         __________

   2. Ludlow, Elizabeth
   4. Craig, Arthur, labourer
   6. Farmer, Robt., sawyer
   8. Heaney, Thomas, labourer
 10. Fortune, W. F., labourer
 12. Craig, James, labourer
 14. McIlveen, Fred., labourer
 16. Moles, William, labourer
 18. Kirwin, Peter, compositor
 20. Briggs, Wm., labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Allen, John, carter
 26. Spence, Mrs. Annie
 28. Downing, John, labourer
 30. Bailie, John, labourer
 32. Carlisle, Frederick, labourer
 34. Graham, Robt. J., labourer
 36. Vacant
 38. Reynolds, John, labourer
 40. Johnston, Wm., tinsmith
 42. Vacant
 44. McGreavey, Margaret
 46. Donnan, Hugh, labourer
48 to 54. Vacant

Beatrice Street
Off Roden Street

       McQuoid, C. & W., builders and contractors
1, 3. Rooney Bros., publicans - side door

Beatty Entry
Off Hamill Street
A few small houses

Bedeque Street
Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

   1. O'Neill, Dorothy
   3. Thompson, Sarah
   5. Boyle, Robert, joiner
   7. Boyle, Robert J., joiner
   9. Speer, James, carter
 11. Laughlin, Mrs.
 13. Carr, John, bookkeeper
 15. Walker, Elizabeth P.
 17. Brewster, John, fitter
 19. McNamara, John, warder
 21. Smyth, Noonan, clerk
 23. McCullough, John, stone cutter
 25. Todd, Thomas, clerk
 27. Fitzsimmons, Anna
 29. Irwin, William
 31. Rafferty, Saml., postman
 33. Hanna, Miss
 35. Adair, John, tenter
 37. Scott, John, labourer
                          __________

 2a. Thompson, E., shop assistant
   2. Smyth, Alex., draper
   4. Watters, Francis, ex-sgt., R.I.C.
   6. Bell, Jos. Robt., warehouseman
   8. Lynch, Susan
 10. Smyth, Jas., engineer
 12. Murphy, Patk., pensioner
 14. McCann, Patk., warder
 16. Foster, Wm. John, book binder
 18. Eladier, Borah, traveller
 20. Neill, Charles, draper
 22. Auld, Samuel, mechanic
 24. Vacant
 26. McAvoy, Jos., sgt. R.I.C.
 28. Orr, Robt., grocer
 30. Ardis, Allen, shoe maker
 32. Scott, Alex., labourer
 34. Stevenson, Mrs.
 36. Fleming, J. H., constable R.I.C.
38 to 40. Vacant
 42. McKissick, Robt., baker
 44. Connolly, R., spirit grocer

Bedford Street
Donegall Square to Dublin Road

                       [Right hand side]
 1a. Wolfhill Spinning Co. Ltd. - Town Office - Works at Ligoniel
..........James Street South intersects
   1. Stokes, William J., & Co., linen manufacturers and merchants; res., W. Jos. Stokes, Creswick, Malone Park
   3. Mallusk Bleaching and Finishing Co., Linen, cotton and jute yarns - Works at Mallusk, Co. Antrim
   "   Shanks, Geo. F., public accountant and insurance agent
   "   Broadbent, S. A., yarn merchant
                           First Floor
   "   Betzold, Oscar, agent specialising for spinning mills and weaving factories
   "   Reid, R., & Son, linen handkerchief manufacturers
   3. Frazer & Haughton Limited (Town Office), Linen Manufacturers and Bleachers; Works at Hillmount, Cullybackey, County Antrim
   "   Pennington, Samuel, & Son, Damask Manufacturers. Works - Waringstown, Co. Down
   5. Lemon, J. W., & Co., yarn and cloth merchants
..........Franklin Street intersects
7 to 17. Ewart, William, & Son Ltd., flax & hemp spinners, linen manufacturers and bleachers
..........Clarence Street West intersects
                         Ground Floor
 19. Adair, Thos., & Son, linen manufacturers, bleachers, dyers, and finishers, Greenvale Mills, Cookstown and Limavady
   "   Adair, Thos., & Co., flax spinners
                        Second Floor
   "   Robinson, Rennick, & Co., blouses, robes, fancy linen and handkerchief manufacturers
   "   Robinson, Wm., textile designer and embroiderer
 21. Harris & Co., linen manufacturers
 23. Tillie, Alexander, & Co., linen manufacturers
 25. Walker, Wm., & Co. Ltd., linen and damask manufacturers
                        Ground Floor
 29. Elliott, E. J., & Co., Linen and Handkerchief Manufacturers
                          First Floor
   "   Elliott, E. J., & Co., linen and handkerchief manufacturers
                         Second Floor
   "   Lecky, F. B., & Co. Ltd., linen merchants
                          Third Floor
   "   Russell, R., & Co., fancy linen manufacturers
 31. Anderson & Co., linen merchants
   "   Charley, J. & W., & Co. Ltd., linen merchants, manufacturers and bleachers
   "   (first floor) Haig, J. F., & Son, ladies' shirt and blouse manufacturers
33, 33a. Haig, J. F., & Son, collar manufacturers
 35. McBride, H. J., & Son, bleachers; works at Hyde Park
   "   Moulds, Joseph, linen merchant
   "   Clendinning & Gotto, fancy linen manufacturers
       (2nd floor)
   "   Nicholl, Wm., blouse and overall manufacturer
 37. Roy, Wesley, paper merchant
39 to 45. Johnson, Thos., & Sons, Furniture Warehoused and Removed, Posting Establishment, Funeral Undertakers. Telephone 441
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
    Scottish Temperance Assurance Buildings
                       Beethoven House
2, 4. Phillips, H. B., (Belfast), Ltd., Piano and Music Warehouse & Concert Agency. Telephone 2887
   6. Vacant
   8. Rottger, E., hairdresser
 10. Great Northern and Great Central Railways of England - District agent, F. J. Kingston
 12. Vacant
 16. The Linen Thread Co. Ltd.
   "   Barbour, Wm. & Sons Ltd.
   "   Finlayson, Bousfield, & Co. Ltd.
   "   Knox, W. & J., Ltd.
   "   Dunbar, McMaster & Co. Ltd.
   "   Stewart, Robt., & Sons, Ltd.
   "   Crawford Bros. Ltd.
   "   The North British Boot Lace Company Ltd.
   "   Hayes, F. W., & Co. Ltd.
   "   Ainsworth & Sons Ltd.
                         Ground Floor
 18. Gaffikin, Thomas, & Co., linen & linen yarn merchants
   "   Clark, Wm., & Sons, linen manufacturers, bleachers, dyers and finishers - A. McCarrison, manager; works at Upperlands
                            First Floor
       Vacant
                         Second Floor
   "   Hanna & Co., linen manufacturers
 20. Cargill & Co. Ltd., bleachers, spinners and merchants
                            First Floor
   "   Patterson, John, & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   Bell, Thos., & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   Sefton, Burton, manufacturers' agent
   "   Gorman, John, linen and cotton yarns
   "   Rogers, Richard, linen and cotton yarns
   "   Crossley, De. V., damask and linen merchant
                          Second Floor
   "   Fawcett, Hughes, manufacturer, importer, and com. mer.; agent, H. G. Titterington
   "   Strain, W. J., Linen Manufacturer
   "   McConnell, G. W., linen, damask & handkerchief merchant
 22. Macy, R. H., & Co., linen manufacturer
   "   Abraham & Straus, linen manufacturers
..........Franklin Street intersects
 28. Shaw, Edward, & Co., linen yarn merchants
                            First Floor
   "   Gray, Geo., & Sons Ltd., manufacturers; works at Glenanne, Co. Armagh - Agent, Robert McCaw
       Ulster Hall - R. Graham, caretaker
   "   Ulster Hall Exchange
 34. Young, W. R., & Co., linen and linen yarn merchants; W. R. Young, Galgorm Castle, Ballymena
 36. Young & Hyde, linen merchants and manufacturers. Telephone 1379; res., Jas. J. Hyde, Ranelagh, Malone Road
                        Second Floor
   "   McConnell, Robert, designer
 38. Workman, J. & R.
   "   Workman, J. & T.
   "   Workman, J. & W. S.
   "   Workman & Lemon
   "   Larmor, Hugh G., & Co., linen, cotton and jute yarn agents
 40. Stevenson & Son Ltd., Linen Manufacturers, Bleachers, Dyers and Finishers. Works, Moygashel Mills, Dungannon
                           First Floor
   "   Clark, L., & Sons, linen manufacturers; works, Coalisland, Co. Tyrone
   "   Lutton, Thos., linen manufacturer
                        Second Floor
 40. Mann, W. A. R. & Co., blouse manufacturers
   "   Beattie, A., & Co., Fancy Linen Manufacturers
 42. Young, R., & Co., pianoforte and organ warehousemen
 44. Walpole Brothers Ltd., Linen and Damask and Cambric Handkerchief Manufacturers
..........Clarence Street intersects
 46. Taylor & Morrow, linen manufacturers and merchants
 48. Hillsborough Linen Co. Ltd.; works, Hillsborough, Co. Down
 50. Millar & Martin, linen yarn and flax merchants
..........Linenhall Street intersects
..........Ormeau Avenue intersects
 62. Gribbon Bros., handkerchief manufacturers

Beech Street
Elm Street to Vernon Street

   1. Graham, Ralph, engraver
   3. Richardson, John, fitter
   5. Leitch, John, linen lapper
   7. McNeilly, John A., collar cutter
   9. McMurray, Wm., labourer
 11. Bruce, Mrs.
 13. Gardiner, Patk., motor man
 15. Connolly, James, dealer
 17. Worth, Arthur, labourer
 19. Wilson, Miss Martha
 21. Sinclair, Wm., plasterer
 23. Rocks, Miss Rose
 25. Thomas, Geo., labourer
 27. Gilmour, Mrs. Catherine
 29. Bell, Mrs. Sarah
 31. McCoy, Wm., labourer
 33. Whittel, Robt., compositor
 35. Gillespie, Mrs. Mary
 37. Wyman, Wm., shunter
 39. Milligen, Jos., labourer
 41. McCafferty, Mrs. Bridget
 43. McKaig, Geo., labourer
 45. Watson, Saml., labourer
 47. Walsh, Saml., motorman
 49. Stirling, Mrs. Lizzie
 51. Ibbotson, Mrs. Grace
 53. Lord, James, labourer
 55. Jack, Mrs. Agnes Jane
 57. Lane, Mrs.
 59. Turkington, Mrs.
 61. Side door
                         __________

   2. Kennedy, A., warehouseman
   4. Wilson, Thos., labourer
   6. Lindsay, T., blacksmith
   8. Meharg, Hugh, caulker
 10. Graham, John, labourer
 12. Hamilton, Mrs.
 14. Breen, T., house painter
 16. Gaskin, Saml., shopman
 18. Roland, Andw., labourer
 20. Burns, John, labourer
 22. Steen, Wm., labourer
 24. Burton, Wm., labourer
 26. Hurst, Wm. J., labourer
 28. Rodgers, John, seaman
 30. Bloomer, Robt., labourer
 32. Gibson, Thos., painter
 34. Boyd, John, storeman
 36. Eccles, Alex., van man
 38. Tumilty, Mrs.
 40. Moore, Mrs.
 42. Halliday, Agnes
 44. Lyons, Wm. J., labourer
 46. Dougan, Thos., labourer
 48. Rankin, Mrs.
 50. McWade, Susan, dress maker
 52. Hart, Harry, labourer
 54. Burns, Mary Jane
 56. Thompson, John, labourer
 58. Reid, Frederick, joiner
 60. Ferguson, John, baker
 62. Shannon, David, carter

Beechfield Street
Mountpottinger Road to Templemore Avenue

 1a. McWha, Sarah
   1. Steel, John, foreman
   3. Fullerton, Fras., blacksmith
   5. Holmes, Saml., iron turner
   7. Maginn, Joseph, labourer
   9. Boyce, Mrs. Emily Louisa
 11. McQuaid, John, clerk
 13. Hewitt, Robt., brass finisher
 15. Price, Saml., fireman
 17. McNally, H., rent collector
 19. Brough, Thos., electrical engineer
 21. Larney, Thomas, carter
 23. Lochhead, C., engineer
 25. Rountree, Fras., upholsterer
 27. Gillespie, Robt., dealer
 29. Collins, Jas., cabinet maker
 31. Bell, Edw. J., joiner
 33. Stamp, Robert, joiner
 35. McKeown, Jas., joiner
 37. McGouran, Richd., labourer
                      Alexander Terrace
 39. McKendry, Martha
 41. Jackson, John, baker
 43. Wilson, David, rivetter
 45. McCormick, Wm. J., rivetter
 47. Lascelles, Mrs. Elizabeth
 49. Fitzgerald, Jas., pattern maker
 51. McGouran, John, labourer
 53. Murray, H., hair dresser
 55. Hutchinson, D., labourer
 57. Ewings, Geo., moulder
..........Edgar Street intersects
 59. Armstrong, Elizabeth
 61. Baxter, And., assistant teacher
 63. Buchanan, John, commission agent
 65. Harper, Mrs. Agnes
 67. McCartney, William
 69. McRoberts, Samuel
 71. Ennis, Mrs. Alice
 73. Craig, Thos., carpenter
 75. Taylor, John, blacksmith
77, 79. Kerr, Andw., spirit grocer
..........Bryson Street intersects
 81. Crawford, Margaret
 83. Redmond, Jas., boot maker
 85. Mawhinney, D., boiler maker
 87. McDowell, Saml., shipwright
 89. Reid, Mrs. Margaret
 91. Martin, Mary
..........Thistle Street intersects
 93. Malcolm, Robt., electrician
 95. Hendren, James, fitter
 97. McGrath, C., brass finisher
 99. Smyth, Samuel, clerk
101. Trainor, Elizabeth
..........Tower Street intersects
103. Rodgers, Gordon, grocer
105. Widdowson, Wm., labourer
107. White, Wm., joiner
109. Chambers, W. J., iron turner
111, 113. Thompson, E., confectioner
                         __________

   2. Ellison, Annie
   4. Duffy, Mrs. Mary
   6. Kerr, Thomas, fitter
   8. Anderson, M., wood turner
 10. Hanna, A. D., R.I.C. pensioner
 12. Orr, John, fitter
 14. Rainey, Henry, labourer
 16. McMinn, Lilley
 18. Deering, Isabella
 20. Marsden, Thos., meter inspector
 22. McIlwaine, Margt.
 24. Hume, David, joiner
   "   Rennie, Samuel, & Co., saddlers
       Noble's stables
 26. Cooley, Chas., grocer
 28. Doherty, Jas., boot maker
 30. Taylor, James, plater
 32. Hume, John, carpenter
 34. Millar, Thomas, carter
 36. Smith, John, boiler maker
..........Seaforde Street intersects
                    Clonfeagle Terrace
 38. Teer, Daniel, ship carpenter
 40. Wilson, John, labourer
 42. Duff, James, fitter
 44. McClements, Saml., sailor
 46. Hamilton , Wm., machine man
 48. Crothers, Mrs. Elizabeth
 50. Cochrane, Matt., labourer
 52. Wilgar, Eliza
 54. Pringle, Wm., joiner
 56. Young, Matilda
 58. Burrows, Matilda
 60. Watt, Henry, pattern maker
 62. Lochrie, Mrs. Agnes
 64. Jones, Daniel E., printer
 66. Tate, T., store keeper
 68. Kerr, Jos., joiner
 70. Kirkpatrick, Thos., cooper
 72. McKeown, Jas., printer
..........Bryson Street intersects
 74. Walker, Alex., boiler maker
 76. Martin, Mrs. Annie
..........Thistle Street intersects
 78. McKinnon, A., coppersmith
 80. Speers, Robt., labourer
 82. Farr, James, boiler maker
 84. Duff, Mrs. Janet
 86. Jones, David, brass finisher
 88. Kilpatrick, D., fitter
..........Tower Street intersects
 90. Rodgers, Gordon, grocer
 92. Lythgoe, Wm., iron moulder
 94. Gabbey, Thos. M., plater
 96. Hanna, Samuel, driller
 98. Cardwell, R., labourer
100. Lunn, Saml., brass finisher
..........Westbourne Street intersects

Beechlands
Off Malone Road
Opposite Adelaide Park

                          Westbrook
       Macaulay, Robert H.
                          Inniscleraun
       McCready, Mrs.
                            Shandon
       McBride, Arthur H. (of Robert McBride & Co. Ltd., Ormeau Avenue)
                       Cherryhill Lodge
       McMillan, Jos., gardener

Beechmount Avenue
from Clowney Bridge, Off Falls Road

   2. Quinn, P. J., excise officer
   4. Hamill, Michael, carter
   6. McWilliams, J., book seller
   8. Graham, Chas., J.P.
 10. Stewart, J., confectioner
 12. Purse, R. J., carpenter
 14. Lewis, James, labourer
 16. Braithwaite, E., engine man
 18. Coates, J., linen lapper
 20. Egan, Thos., grocer
..........Clowney Street intersects
 22. Quinn, Patrick, labourer
 24. Addis, Wm., iron turner
 26. Robbin, Arthur, clerk
 28. MacCully, A. B., foreman
 30. Watson, John, engine fitter
 32. MacDermott, Wm. J., baker
 34. Hannon, John, clerk
..........Locan Street and Islandbawn Street intersects
                         __________

                       [Right hand side]
       St. Mary's Practising Schools, Teacher, Miss Mary Fegan; res. 13 St. Paul's Terrace
   1. O'Donnell, Neil, gardener, St. Mary's Training College

Beechnut Street
Mountview Street to Beechpark Street

   1. Edstine, Louis
   3. Thompson, John, labourer
   5. Nugent, Jos., painter
   7. Ellis, Wm., carter
   9. Huddart, Wm., labourer
 11. McGladdery, John, porter
 13. Johnson, Miss
 15. Baxter, Thos., electrician
 17. Dunseith, Elizabeth
 19. Burrows, Alex., postman
 21. Worthington, Saml., labourer
                          __________

   2. Graham, Mrs.
   4. McCalmont, Hugh, traveller
   6. Crothers, Jos., bread server
   8. McKane, David, brick layer
 10. Spence, Miss
 12. Armstrong, Robt., linen lapper
 14. Russell, Robt., hackler
 16. Martin, Mary
 18. Marks, Robt. J., ex-sgt. R.I.C.
 20. Whiteside, R., brush maker
 22. Penter, Robt., bookkeeper

Beechpark Street
Oldpark Road to Manor Street

   1. Fraser, Robert, labourer
   3. Porter, Mrs.
   5. Erwin, John, labourer
   7. Quinn, Mrs.
   9. Jackson, Agnes
 11. Cory, John
 13. Ferguson, Wm., grocer
 15. Mitchell, J., dairyman
 17. Vacant
 19. Worthington, Saml., labourer
 21. Colquhoun, Sarah
 23. Beckett, Lizzie
 25. Joseph, Isaac, tailor
 27. McCready, Jemima
 29. Cunningham, Charlotte
 31. Patton, Ellen
 33. Donald, Thos., tailor
 35. Tate, George, brass finisher
 37. McCready, Saml., insurance agent
 39. McKevitt, H., linen counter
 41. Fletcher, W., labourer
 43. Blackwood, Jas., grocer
                         __________

2 & 4. Side doors
..........Conningsby Street intersects
   6. Woods, Jane, dairy keeper
   8. McCarthy, W., joiner
 10. McIlveen, S., millwright
 12. McArdle, Alex., carpenter
..........Beechnut Street intersects
 14. Beckett, Wm., carpenter
 16. Coburn, Mrs. Mary
 18. Duff, Robt., crane man
 20. McIlveen, Wm., insurance agent
 22. Magill, P.
..........Hazelnut Street intersects
 24. McWilliams, Miss
 26. Mealaiff, Wm., pensioner

Beechwood Street
Off Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Atkinson, Thos., driller
   3. Clarke, Wm., fire brigade man
   5. Montgomery, T., insurance agent
   7. Kent, John
   9. Russell, James, engineer
 11. Craig, Fannie
 13. Taylor, Alex., iron turner
 15. Monaghan, Jas., smith
 17. Magowan, Alexr., tailor
 19. Gallagher, Annie
 21. McDonnell, Simon, pensioner
 23. McConvey, Neil, railway guard
 25. Negus, Chas., electrician
                         __________

   2. McMillen, Mark, plater
   4. Wilkinson, Alfred, joiner
   6. Boal, Robt., machine man
   8. McCullough, Saml., fitter
 10. Hughes, Hugh, painter
 12. Clarke, David, damask mounter
 14. Kennedy, James, joiner
 16. Bolton, Saml., iron turner
 18. Adams, Andrew
 20. Marks, Robert
 22. Clarke Jas., driller
 24. Cowan, Ella
 26. Bennett, Wm., caulker

Beersbridge Road
From Woodstock Road to Owen O'Cork Mill

                       [Right hand side]
   1. Side door
 1a. Drysdale, David, red leader
   3. Armstrong, Edwd., labourer
   5. McAuliffe, Wm., boot maker
   7. Sloane, Andrew, labourer
   9. Steele, Robt., sign writer
 11. Castle, John
 13. Vance, Thomas, carter
 15. Wilson, Mrs. Emily
 17. Wilson, Joseph, wireman
 19. McKeith, Mrs.
 21. McKendry, John, painter
 23. Young, Francis, labourer
 25. Fulton, Robert, rammer
 27. Carberry, John
 29. Reid, James
 31. Smith, Elizabeth
 33. McCrudden, Mrs.
..........Tamery Street intersects
 35. Gribbon, Thos., carter
 37. Canning, Sarah
 39. Bingham, Mrs.
41, 43. Barr, S., confectioner
..........Avoneil Street intersects
 45. Keith, Mary Ann
 47. Rodgers, Jos., shoe maker
 49. Millar, Thos., labourer
 51. Quinn, Jas., labourer
 53. Millar, John, labourer
 55. Campbell, Saml., carter
 57. Trainor, O., spirit grocer
..........Canton Street intersects
                        Vine Cottages
 59. Larmour, Wm., labourer
 61. Martin, Frank, labourer
 63. Neville, Robt., labourer
 65. Reid, Robert, labourer
 67. Cahoon, Mrs.
 69. Cooper, John, labourer
 71. Vacant
..........Douglas Street intersects
                      Cairnryan Terrace
 73. Millar, Robt., tailor
 75. Henry, Miss, grocer
 77. Shanks, H., agent White Star Laundry
 79. Rodgers, Eliza, confectioner
 81. Ewart, John, butcher
..........Euston Street intersects
 83. Barr & Co., grocers
 85. Hawthorns, James
 87. Steenson, Hugh, porter
 89. Wilkinson, Sarah
 91. Martin, Mary Eleanor
 93. Bryans, John, confectioner
..........Frankfort Street intersects
 95. Blair, Thos., grocer
 97. McCullough, Alex., labourer
 99. Maguire, Mrs.
101. Fearon, Jas., rougher
103. Fearon, Felix, labourer
107. Wilkie, Edwd., sawyer
109. Willis, Wm., pork cutter
111. Graham, Adam
113. Campbell, John, fireman
115. Lyttle, A. T.
117, 119. Donnelly, Hugh, coal merchant and furniture remover
121. Newberry, S., rivetter
123. Keith, Alex., seaman
125. Johnston, Alex., assistant supt. Salvation Army Assurance Society
127. Townley, R., newsagent
129. Wright, S. J., dairyman
131, 133. Wright, R., dairyman
137. Whiteside, Thos., labourer
139. Duncan, A., iron turner
141. Gilliland, Maggie
143. Whiteside, Mrs.
145. Dorman, Mrs.
147. McKibben, Mrs. Mary
149a, 151a. Vacant
151. Semple, Jane
153. Galbraith, John, labourer
155. Wilson, John, plater
157. Young, James, boiler maker
159. Hume, Andrew, labourer
161. McIlveen, Thos., labourer
163. Huston, Thos., labourer
165. Hyde, Jos., labourer
167. Patterson, Wm., labourer
169. Bailie, Wm. J., labourer
171. Bailie, John, carter
173. Blair, Joseph, painter
175. Bowes, M. J., dress maker
177. Cathcart, Wm., rivetter
179, 181. Carlisle, L., dairyman
183. Sells, Arthur, labourer
185. Smyth, Wm., labourer
187. Johnston, Robt., labourer
189. Lees, Robt., iron moulder
191. Crothers, Jas., rougher
193. Simpson, Annie
195, 197. Spratt, Andw., coal merchant and furniture remover
199. Campbell, Eliza
201. Spratt, James
203. Spratt, Wm., van man
205. Clark, Jos., labourer
207. Newell, Jas., labourer
209. Hoey, Mrs., dress maker
211. Smith, Robt., driller
213. Humphries, Margaret
215. Allen, Miss M. E., draper
217. Allen, Jos., spirit grocer
..........Clara Street intersects
241. McKee, Robt., labourer
243. Nettleship, F., traveller
245. Trew, Mrs. Mary Ann, grocer
..........Grove Street East intersects
259. Milligan, Eliza J., dress maker
261. Atkinson, John, labourer
263. Mulholland, W., labourer
265. Norwood, G., wood turner
267. Thompson, R., blacksmith
269. McKay, Jas., draper
271. Kinkade, Joseph, draper
..........Lecumpher Street intersects
273, 275. Thompson, Margaret, grocer
277. Graham, Susan, dress maker
279. Moore, James, joiner
281. Willis, W. D., spinning master
283. Creeve, Jas., brass finisher
285. Coulter, Jas., confectioner
                          Gate Lodge
..........Woodlee Street intersects
287. Campbell, W., iron dresser
                      Elm Grove Lodge
       Robinson, Thos., machine man
                      Elm Grove House
        Scott, Mrs.
299. Pennington, Chas., labourer
301. Calwell, Thos., labourer
303. Taylor, Clarke, engine driver
305. McManus, Mrs. Sarah Jane
307. Lappin, Henry, labourer
309. Halcrow, Catherine
311. Vance, Jas., carter
313. Heaney, Thos., labourer
                         __________

                        [left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. Boyd, Bella
   6. McHenry, Jos., labourer
   8. Young, M. A., dairy keeper
 10. Henderson, Robt., labourer
 12. Fitzsimons, G., bread server
 14. McQuade, Mary
 16. Rodgers, John, labourer
 18. Roberts, Lizzie
 20. Clarke, Jos., clerk
..........Pottinger Street intersects
 28. Malone, P., spirit grocer
30, 32. Vacant
 34. Pearce, Robt., painter
 36. McCormick, Mrs.
 38. Hutchinson, John, labourer
 40. McCartney, Geo., brick layer
 42. McRoberts, Robt., labourer
 46. Bingham, Jos., stoker
 48. Armour, John, baker
 50. McQuillan, F., labourer
 52. Young, Annie
 54. Malone, Patrick
 56. Johnston, John, labourer
 58. Carnduff, W., wheelwright
 60. Wilson, J., compositor
 62. Dornan, Saml., grocer
..........Calvin Street intersects
 64. Houston, W., electrician
 66. Side door
68a. Phoenix, E., pawn broker
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
 68. Murray, Wm., publican
..........Castlereagh Street intersects
 70. The Central Dairy Co.
 72. Ward, Mary, publican
..........Kenbaan Street intersects
74, 76. McKee, Ellen, restaurant
 78. Murray, Catherine
80. to 84. Vacant
 86. McMeekin, Daniel, flax dresser
 88. Spence, T., labourer
90, 92. Vacant
 94. McConaghy, Geo., boot maker
 96. Ogle, J., carter
 98. Meenan, Mrs.
100. Murray, John, labourer
..........Trillick Street intersects
102, 104. Kennedy, James, boot maker
106. Neill, Saml., carpenter
108. McBurney, Alex., carter
110. Harrison, Mrs. Agnes
..........Lord Street intersects
112, 114. Bell, M. A., spirit grocer
116. Brownlee, Ann
118. Ferris, Mrs. Eliza A.
120. Moore, R. S., printer
122. McMullan, Jos., hair dresser
124. Magee, Mrs. Mary
126. Pierce, R., hair dresser
128. Anderson, Robt., carter
130. Hamilton, Jas., boot and shoe maker
132. Napier, Jos., boot maker
134. Dorman, W. J., baker
..........Templemore Street intersects
        Beersbridge National School - Wm. Stewart, principal
                            Mossvale
156. Sheppard, Elizabeth
158. Cull, James, carpenter
160. Pevis, Chas., confectioner
162. McNeill, R. S., butcher
164. Diff, John, grocer
..........Mayflower Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Heatherbell Street intersects
224. Wilson, James, checker
226. Crooks, Joseph, engineer
228. Keenan, Hugh, carpenter
230. Caughey, F. W., commercial traveller
232. Gregg, John, clerk
234. Waddell, W., gardener
236, 238. Carson, H. M., grocer
..........Foxglove Street intersects
240. Jenkins, Samuel, driller
242. Keith, Robt., postman
244. Lowry, Mrs. M.
246. Cuthbertson, Robt., traveller
248. McIlroy, W., litho. printer
250. Thompson, Thos., fitter
252. Ball, James, coal merchant
                          The Cottage
        Shaw, Jane

Beersbridge Road Upper
From Owen O'Cork Mill to Newtownards Road Upper

        Stanford, John (Owen O'Cork House)
        Belfast Flax and Jute Co. Ltd. - Owen O'Cork Mills; Alex. Taylor, managing director; Chas. Robinson, secretary
                    Owen O'Cork Terrace
290. Rogan, Hugh
292, 294. Short, M., spirit grocer
296. Miller, T. H., dairyman
..........Greenville Avenue intersects
                       Greenville Terrace
298. Brackenridge, Jas., clerk
300. Roche, J. T., cashier
302. Reynolds, Mrs. Elizabeth
304. Kirkpatrick, J. A.
306. McDowell, W. S., clerk
308. Gillies, Mrs. M.
310. McMillan, Edith, servants' registry
312. Greenaway, Wm. J., N.S. teacher
314. Fitchie, Saml. McB., electrician
316. Laut, Jas., grain merchant
318. Cobain, Mrs.
320. Smyth, Wm., overseer telegraphist
322. Creswell, John, seaman
324. Cameron, Mrs.
326. Wynne, F. R., engine driver
328. Boyd, Wm., boot maker
330. McNicholl, John, rivetter
332. McDowell, A. S., chemist
334. Young, D., family grocer
336. Vacant
338. Elwood, Wm., grocer
340. Sloan, Susanah, baker
342. Brown, Jas., mechanic
344. Whiteside, Robert
346. Donaldson, Mrs. Sarah
348. Carlisle, Archibald, baker
350. Kerr, Mrs. R., grocer
..........Bloomfield Avenue intersects
        Vacant ground
364. Aiken, Mrs,
366. Dunn, Robt., clerk
368. Miller, John, clerk
370. Thompson, Elizabeth
372. Lennon, H., commercial traveller
374. Russell, Edward, fitter
..........Ravenscroft Avenue intersects
376. Finlay, Mrs.
378. Stewart, Robt. J., baker
380. Webb, T., warehouseman
382. Potter, Wm., agent
384. Faulkner, J. C., draftsman
386. Kingsberry, Geo., clerk
388. Firth, Edwd., grocer's assistant
390. Mee, Robt. G., engineer
392. Massey, Edward
394. Stevenson, James
396. Johnston, E., rivetter
398. Hamilton, Ed., agent
400. Neill, George
        Bloomfield Railway Station - Newman, H. F., station master
402. Bloomfield Post Office - Hugh F. Newman, sub postmaster
404. Black, A. (Lyndhurst)
406. Russell, Ed., sea captain, (Brook Villa)
408. Bradley, Jas., coal merchant
410. Sweet, John (Sweet Home Villa)
412. McCord, David
414. Troupe, A., proprietor Victoria Restaurant (Ethelmaud)
416. Broomhead, G.
418. Cowan, James, marine engineer (Ashley Villa)
420. Johnston, T. (Simla)
                           Fernbank
422. McManamon, John
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
..........New Avenue intersects
315. May, Alfred
317. Edgar, Maria, grocer
319. McKnight, John, clerk
321. Hughes, Sarah
        Vacant ground
331. Seddon, Wm., shipwright
333. Hill, Samuel, foreman
335. Magill, Saml., confectioner
..........Hyndford Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Greenville Road intersects
                          Glendavagh
349. Barton, Jas. H., builder
                            Wynford
351. Stronge, John
..........Clara Avenue intersects
353. Stewart, James, grocer
355. Carson, Wm., medical hall
        Vacant ground
..........Holyrood Avenue intersects
363. McDougall, Miss, milliner
365. Hunniford, Jas., fruiterer
367. Russell, Sarah, draper
369. Boyd, Robt. C. L., hairdresser
371. Miller, Sarah, draper
..........Melrose Avenue intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Bloomfield Road intersects
        Church of Ireland - St. Donard's Parish Church - Rev. A. Moore, B.A., rector; res., Penrith Villa, Kincora Avenue, Strandtown
        Vacant ground
                           Beechwood
423. Simpson, J., linen merchant
                              Novara
425. Donaghy, Edw., insurance superintendent
   "    Donaghy, Miss, teacher of music & painting
                         Shamrock Villa
427. Ervine, Rev. J., retired Congregational clergyman
                          Poplar Villas
429. Jones, Thos. A., furniture salesman
431. Short, M., spirit merchant
                         Oakland Villas
   2. Brown, W. J., manager
   1. Hughes, J., foreman plater
..........Martinez Avenue intersects
                         Martinez Villas
437. Singleton, Annie
439. Rainey, J.
441. Pierce, J. & T., contractors
..........Co. Down Railway intersects
443. Donald, Geo., commission agent (Merchiston)
445. Watson, Geo. (Falinge)
        Bloomfield Presbyterian Church, Rev. C. M. Young, minister; res., Eglantine, Cyprus Park
..........Cyprus Avenue intersects

Beggs Street
Linfield Road to Railway Street

   1. Rice, Thomas, labourer
   3. Green, George, labourer
   5. Boston, John, labourer
   7. Shanks, Hugh, labourer
   9. Timbey, Robert, printer
 11. Devlin, John, labourer
 13. Williamson, Wm., labourer
                         __________

   2. McAvoy, P., coach painter
   4. Knowles, Wm., labourer
   6. Smith, Lucy
   8. Cairns, Geo., labourer
 10. Maynes, Wm., bobbin maker
 12. Martin, Jos., machine dealer
14 to 20. Vacant

Beit Street
Off Roden Street

   1. Armstrong, Wm., carpenter
   3. Thompson, Wm. R., driller
   5. Young, James, mechanic
   7. Kennedy, Jas., linen finisher
 11. Stewart, S., confectioner
13, 15. Gribbon, T., dairyman
17, 17a. Finnegan, Malachy, dairyman
 19. Fletcher, Thos., dairyman
                        __________

   2. McCartney, W. J., store man
   4. Rodgers, J., carpenter
   6. Williamson, Mrs. Jane
   8. Gilpin, William
 10. Crone, Scott, carpenter
 12. Shaw, John
 14. Patterson, Miss M.
 16. Thomas, F., block printer
 18. McKee, John, builder and contractor
 20. Campbell, John, & Sons, handkerchief printers and finishers

Belair Street
Off Ainsworth Avenue

                       [Right hand side]
   1. Anderson, W., cloth passer
   3. Woodside, Saml., tailor
   5. Kelso, Wm., fitter
   7. McKeen, James, tailor
   9. Thornton, Wm., hackle setter
 11. Spence, Jane
 13. Hughes, Wm., brass finisher
 15. Nesbitt, Ed. B., labourer
 17. Nelson, Robt., tailor
 19. Ferguson, John, assurance agent
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
   2. Cunningham, John, labourer
   4. Weir, M., winding master
   6. Patterson, S., preparing master
   8. Morely, Hanna
 10. Duncan, Martha
 12. Cuwly, Finlay, moulder
 14. Whiting, Geo., assistant supt. Salvation Army Assurance Society
 16. Davidson, James, plumber

Belgrade Street
From Raglan Street to Servia Street

   1. Magee, Patk., labourer
   3. Wilson, James, labourer
   5. McKeown, A., labourer
   7. Henderson, Susan, house keeper
   9. Kearney, John, flax dresser
 11. Lewsley, Edward, labourer
 13. Garland, Patk., labourer
 15. Connor, James, labourer
 17. McKernan, E., carpenter
 19. Devlin, John, labourer
 21. Meeking, Philip, engraver
 23. Donnelly, Mary, mill worker
 25. Brown, Robt. J., labourer
 27. Mooney, Martha, winder
 29. McVeigh, David, labourer
 31. McAleese, W. J., grocer
                         __________

   2. McCarthy, James, glazier
   4. Mulgrew, Thos., coach painter
   6. Callaghan, David, labourer
   8. Madden, Henry, labourer
 10. O'Rawe, Robert, labourer
 12. Hartley, Ed., labourer
 14. McKenna, John, labourer
 16. Curran, Henry, boot maker

Belgrave Street
Mansfield Street to Blenheim Street

1 to 17. Vacant ground
 19. St. Michael's Recreation Hall
 21. Wheelan, John
 23. Cooper, Sarah
 25. Jeff, James, labourer
 27. Baxter, Thomas, dealer
 29. Irwin, Archie, labourer
 31. Martin, James
 33. M'Teer, Lizzie
 35. King, Richard, labourer
 37. Hewitt, Edward, labourer
 39. Greer, Mrs.
 41. McNeill, Annie
 43. Johnston, John, labourer
 45. Hutchinson, Samuel
 47. Brown, James, labourer
 49. Simpson, James
 51. McCall, James, labourer
 53. Gouldie, Jane
 55. Gourley, Robert, labourer
 57. Craig, Thomas, labourer
 59. Roy, Robert, carter
 61. Robinson, Elizabeth
 63. Hodgett, Robt., dealer
 65. Brown, Edward, labourer
 67. Foy, John, labourer
 69. Corry, Mary
 71. Vacant
                         __________

   2. Ferguson, Robt., traveller
   4. Smith, Agnes
   6. Drennan, Thos., labourer
   8. Hill, John, labourer
 10. Meadows, Mary
 12. Thorp, Jas., brush maker
 14. Rainey, Margaret
 16. Faulkner, David, labourer
 18. Smith, William
 20. Rowan, Mary
 22. Price, Mrs.
 24. Magill, A.
 26. Barry, Isaac, labourer
 28. Miskimmins, Elizabeth
 30. Magrath, David, fireman
 32. Fisher, Moses
 34. Stevens, Annie
 36. Cooke, Thomas, labourer
 38. Young, Annie
 40. Ellis, Ellen
 42. Anderson, John
 44. Carleton, Wm., labourer
 46. Smith, James
 48. McVeigh, Thomas, labourer
 50. Cooper, Sarah
 52. McGeough, Wm., labourer
 54. Totton, Rose
 56. Shannon, Mrs.
 58. Bennett, Hugh, labourer
 60. Vacant
 62. McCabe, Jane
 64. McCabe, Joseph
 66. Luney, Albert, labourer
 68. Watters, Charles, labourer

Belgravia Avenue
Off Lisburn Road

   1. McCurdy, John, commission agent
   3. Imrie, Mrs. M.
   5. Shaw, John, secretary of Murray, Sons & Co. Ltd.
   7. Nicholl, Mrs.
   9. Millar, Jos., accountant
 11. Osborne, Mrs.
                         __________

   2. McLean, W. A.
   4. Wilson, Capt. Frederick
   6. Parker, Mrs. R. W.
   8. McCausland, Mrs. Elizabeth
 10. Kyle, John, car owner
 12. Beattie, John, Corporation meat inspector
 14. Armstrong, Miss A. E.
 16. Mullan, Patrick, clerk
 18. Bradley, John, engineer
 20. Gibson, Margaret
 22. Ramsay, Mrs. A.

Bellevue Street
Shankill Road to Cupar Street

                       [Right hand side]
   1. Side door
   3. Hill, Robt., labourer
   5. McMurray, Elizabeth
   7. Montgomery, J., iron turner
   9. Mulholland, W. J., shipwright
 11. Spence, Wm., evangelist
 13. Clyde, H., labourer
 15. McQueen, J., iron moulder
 17. Berry, Mrs.
 19. Austin, James, joiner
 21. Clarke, John, labourer
 23. Hodgin, Samuel, store keeper
 25. Martin, Robert J., fitter
 27. Domican, S., linen furnisher
 29. Martin, John, cabinet maker
 31. Britton, James, labourer
 33. Pillar, W. J., mechanic
 35. Templeton, Mrs.
 37. Martin, Wm., engineer
 39. Guthrie, H., draper
 41. Hughes, John, pork cutter
 43. Brown, John, iron moulder
 45. Smith, A., engine driver
 47. Morrison, M., pawn broker
 49. Allen, William, iron turner
 51. Reid, James, labourer
 53. Marks, Robert, labourer
 55. Cunningham, Thomas
 57. Smith, James, labourer
 59. Redpath, Alex., iron turner
 61. Burnet, Saml., cloth passer
 63. Jenkins, W., plasterer
 65. Fowler, Joseph, labourer
 67. Wallace, Wm., labourer
 69. Cosgrove, John, labourer
 71. Harris, Wm., labourer
 73. Erskin, George, labourer
 75. Easton, Wm., preparing master
 77. McKeown, John, electrician
 79. Leeman, Wm., labourer
 81. Faulkner, Jas., boot maker
 83. Ashworth, Agnes
 85. Douglas, John, iron turner
..........Azamor Street intersects
 87. Thompson, Jas., spinning master
 89. Wallace, Jas., carpenter
 91. Cooper, Thomas
 93. McCombe, Archie
 95. McAuley, John, labourer
 97. Wilson, Fannie
 99. Bell, Thomas, labourer
101. Galbraith, Alex., labourer
103, 105. Vacant
105. Cree, Geo., bookkeeper
107. Smith, David, labourer
109. Hutcheson, Jas., labourer
111. Rowan, Susan
113. Neill, James
115. Vacant
117. McAleery, Wm., driller
125. McKendry, Wm., labourer
127. Vacant
129. Brandon, Wm., labourer (Braden, John in 1910)
131. Clugston, R., hackle setter
133. McGrand, Thomas
135. Service, Thos., carpenter
137. McClellaghan, John, labourer
139. Vacant
141. Irwin, John
143. Lamont, Robert, fitter
145. Allen, Saml., carpenter
147. McCluskey, Daniel, labourer
149. Cummins, Geo., labourer
151. Baillie, John, mechanic
153. Weir, John, labourer
155. Vacant
157. Cooke, Ellen
159. Mullan, Matthew, labourer
161. McKay, Robt., mechanic
163. Vacant
165. Hull, Thomas, labourer
167. Vacant
169. Carty, Mary
171. Vacant
173. Wright, Wm., labourer
175. Higginson, Wm., labourer
177. Scott, Joseph, labourer
179. Mullan, John, flax dresser
181. Hamilton, Jas., labourer
183. Mooreland, Thomas
185. Higgins, Wm., labourer
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
   2. Kingsberry, Mrs.
   4. Chant, Mrs.
   6. McCluskey, Mrs.
   8. Mahaffy, Anna
 18. Parker, Isaac, bundler
 20. Fleming, Esther
 22. Magill, Saml., bleacher
 24. Cooper, Mrs.
 26. Dunville, Jas., carpenter
 28. Donnelly, Chas., tailor
 30. Moles, Walter, labourer
 32. Cunningham, R., brass moulder
 34. McKillop, Alex., painter
 36. Montgomery, William
 38. Carson, John, mechanic
 40. Taggart, Robt., smith
 42. Carson, Mrs.
 44. Lindsay, Joseph, painter
 46. Dornan, Joseph, labourer
..........Azamor Street intersects
 48. Fitzpatrick, J., labourer
 50. Adams, Margaret
 52. Henry, Robt., labourer
 54. Johnston, Margaret
 56. Adamson, Margaret
 58. Bowman, Wm., labourer
 60. McCallen, John, moulder
 62. McNeeley, Mrs.
 64. Graham, Robt., mechanic
 66. Vacant
 68. Wilson, Robt., street inspector
 70. Robinson, Arthur, labourer
 72. Nimmery, James, labourer
 74. Trimble, Ben., caulker
 76. Dunning, Thos., labourer
 78. Stratton, John, labourer
 80. Cunningham, Saml., labourer
 82. McCutcheon, Thos., fitter
 84. Barry, Margaret
 86. Coard, David, grocer
 88. Watson, Wm., labourer
 90. Fenton, John, labourer
 92. McLean, Jas., blacksmith
 94. Peoples, Joseph, labourer
 96. Philpot, Joseph, labourer
 98. McCall, Robert, clerk
100. Hunter, Wm., labourer
102. Thompson, Thos., joiner
104. Courtney, Saml., painter
106. Cathcart, Agnes
108. Page, Alex., labourer
110. Finlay, Wm., carpenter
112. Scott, Jas., brick layer
114. Walker, Jane
116 to 120. Vacant
122. Allen, Margaret
124. Hare, Wm., tinsmith
        Mission Hall

Belmont Avenue
Strandtown

   1. McCardle, John, coachman
   3. Higgins, Luke, R.I.C.
   5. Parkinson, Jas., dairyman
   7. Purdie, Wm., dealer
   9. Thompson, David, labourer
 11. McCracken, Saml., brick layer
 13. Nicholson, Mrs.
 15. Coombe, Mrs.
 17. McClughan, John C., civil engineer
 19. McNeill, A., cabinet maker
 21. Simpson, Robt., R.I.C.
 23. Neill, William, fireman
 25. O'Neill, Jas., motorman
 27. Anderson, John, motorman
 29. Lawther, S., tram conductor
 31. McCready, Miss Agnes
 33. Gildea, Mrs. James
 35. Foy, Mrs.
 37. Clegg, Jos., teacher
 39. Beck, Jas., motorman
                         __________

   2. Attwood, Herbt., iron moulder
   4. Stewart, John, engineer
   6. McCleave, R., shipwright
   8. Wright, George, engineer
 10. Ferris, Thomas, rivetter
 12. Duffin, Wm., gardener
 14. McLeod, Hugh, engineer
 16. Currans, Margt., laundress
 18. Donaldson, J., gardener
 20. Simpson, James, joiner
 22. McCullough, Miss Agnes
 24. Brown, Samuel, gardener
 26. Yaw, Mrs.
   "   Yaw, Jos., overseer G.P.O.
 28. Allington, Jos., boiler maker
 30. Stewart, Robt., engineer
 32. Black, Robt., foreman carpenter
 34. Halliday, Jas., plater
 36. Finlay, Russell, carpenter
 38. Madill, T., traveller
 40. MacSaveney, Alan, joiner
 42. Mann, Francis, com. traveller
 44. McCaffrey, W. J., telegraphist
 46. Jones, David, plater
 48. Christy, Henry, sail maker
 50. Morrow, James, engineer
 52. Scott, J., rent agent
 54. Fair, George, R.I.C.
 56. Mol, Wm., picture framer
 58. Melville, David
 60. Brady, Fred., R.I.C.
 62. Simpson, Samuel, joiner
 64. Edgar, Joseph, salesman
 66. Wilson, Mrs. Jane
 68. Greaney, Michael, R.I.C. (Creaney, Michael, R.I.C. in 1910)
 70. Petrie, Jas., bar man
 72. Moody, Jas., plater
 74. Ash, Robt., coachman
 76. Rodgers, Robt., insurance agent
 78. Stables and yard
 80. McAllister, Jas., butter and egg merchant
 82. Harrison, Richd., labourer
 84. Gillespie, Robt. Henry, conductor
 86. Ball, James, hall porter
 88. Milligen, James, labourer
 90. Shepherd, John, shop assistant
 92. Logan, Andrew, labourer
 94. Connolly, Robt., clerk

Belmont Avenue West
Strandtown

   1. Fullerton, Wm. J., joiner
   3. Richards, Chas., hair dresser
   5. Woods, John, carpenter
   7. Forbes, Wm., joiner
   9. Lee, Samuel, carpenter
 11. Kennedy, Mrs.
 13. Douglas, Robt., brick layer
 15. Hull, Robt., chauffeur
 17. Brown, Thos. H., R.I.C.
 19. Clements, H., coachman
 21. Jebb, James, R.I.C.
 23. Row, James, R.I.C.
 25. Clarke, James, joiner
 27. Dwyer, P., sergt. R.I.C.
 29. Blackstock, Wm., R.I.C.
 31. McCourtney, H. J., & Son, contracting plasterers
 33. Morrow, Wm. Robt., carter
                         __________

 16. Dean, Mrs.
 20. Woods, Jas,., grocer
 22. Slater, James
 24. Coulter, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 26. Quigley, John, foreman
 28. Stanley, Fred, fish salesman
 30. Hoey, Richd., motorman
 32. Tumelty, Mrs. Catherine
 34. Campbell, Saml. D., mechanic
 36. Martin, George, fitter
 38. McBriar, Jas., gardener

Belmont Church Road
Off Upper Newtownards Road

                       [Right hand side]
                           Alban Villas
   1. Pugh, Henry, com. traveller
   3. Robinson, F., provision merchant
                            Stronachie
       McBride, Mrs. Louisa
                             Benartie
       Bell, Matth., draughtsman
                             Dochrie
       Park, Jacob, plater
..........Aston Gardens intersects
                            Alfreston
       Smith, James, rivetter
       Ranson, Edmund, com. traveller
       Toland, Rev. James, Ballyhackamore Iron Church
                       St. Amant Villas
       Magee, Mrs.
                       Coolfin Terrace
 61. Beale, Mrs.
 63. Lindsay, Wm., boot warehouse
 65. Kenny, Albert, linen measurer (Kennedy, A., linen merchant in 1910)
 67. McWha, Miss
 69. McKelvey, Robt., commission agent
 71. Templeton, Robt., builder
                      Cabragh Terrace
 73. Brown, Walter, accountant
 75. McCormick, John, outfitter
 77. Millar, Wm. E., outfitter
 79. Moss, Samuel, manager
 81. McKelvey, Alfred
 83. Ferguson, Nat., postal clerk
..........Ardgreenan Drive intersects
 85. Baird, Isaac, boot & shoe merchant
 87. Agnew, Wm., wagon builder
 89. Vacant
 91. Kennedy, J., cycle agent
                           Ingledene
       Smith, J. H., foreman joiner
                         Beaconsfield
       Herriott, John, surveyor
                            Homeland
       Stevens, George, plater
..........Campbell Park Avenue intersects
       Vacant
..........Belmont Road intersects
                             Oakley
151. Lowry, Wm., furrier
153. Orchard, Wm., manager
                           Roseneath
155. Frederick, W., leather merchant
                         Penrhyn House
157. Thompson, James, handkerchief manufacturer
                             Holmside
       Davidson, Mrs. John
                   Strathern Back Lodge
       Thompson, S. F., motor man
                           Woodhaye
   1. Jamison, Wm., commission traveller
   2. McDowell, Wm., manager
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
                      Woodland Lodge
   2. Pottinger, Jas., labourer
                      Woodland Villas
 14. Turner, Adam
 16. Barclay, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
..........Kincora Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
                             Rosnakil
142. Hillis, J. G., linen merchant
144. Clark, Robt., pastor Bloomfield Baptist Church
146. Nicholson, Rebecca
148. Ripley, Miss
..........Belmont Road intersects
                          The Manse
        MacDermott, Rev. John, D.D.
        Belmont Presbyterian Church
                        Sexton's Lodge
        Windrum, Hugh, sexton
                           Cairnduna
       Vacant
                          Woodlawn
       Calwell, Mrs.
                            Glenview
       Harris, Thos. E., linen merchant

Belmont Road
Strandtown

   1. Corporation Toll Office - James Ramsay, clerk
       Tedford, Wm., Posting Master and Livery Stables
       Strandtown National School - Wm. Slator, principal
   3. Slator, Wm., school master
5, 7. Speirs, Thos., painter
   9. McMullan, John, carpenter
 11. Agnew, Thos., coal vendor
 13. McMaster, Mrs.
 15, Gillespie, S., posting establishment
 17. Warmington, Joseph
 19. May, Henry, hay merchant
 21. Roberts, Samuel, postman
 23. Vacant
 25. McMaster, Malcolm, plumber and gas fitter
 27. Balmer, Wm. J., Strandtown Medical Hall
29, 31. Kerr, John, grocer
 33. Campbell, Mrs. Sarah
 35. Boyd, John, confectioner
 37. Tedford, Sarah, dress maker
39, 41. Trainer, Ann, publican
 43. McLarnon, John, gardener
45, 47. Saunders, R., butcher
49, 51. Thompson, Mrs., grocer
53, 55. Watson, Mrs. T., grocer
57, 59. Palmer, Joseph, grocer
 61. Blythe, Thomas, clerk
 63. Stirling, James, engineer
 65. Dawson, Harry, carpenter
 67. Barker, Mrs.
 69. Totton, John, book binder
 71, Courtney, Mrs.
 73. Sloane, Miss
 75. Herron, Mrs.
 77. Bentley, Thos., labourer
 79. Glenn, Wm., land steward
 81. McClelland, Mrs. Sarah
..........Dundela Avenue intersects
..........Belmont Avenue West intersects
                      Coronation Terrace
127. Johnston, Wm. Joseph, builder and contractor
129. Gamble, Robert, time keeper
131. Richardson, J. T., Shipping Federation Ltd.
133. Conlin, Frank, clerk
135. Wilson, Edwd., engineer
137. McCann, The Misses, costumiers and fur workers
139. Dornan, George, labourer
141. Moore, W. A., engineer
143. McIlvenney, Hugh, labourer
145. Pentland, Thos., architect
147. Mark, Saml., plater
149. Quinn, Thos., carpenter
151, 153. Vacant
..........Earlswood Road intersects
                              Darina
        Vacant
                            Lisnadene
209. McNeill, Mrs. James
                            Clonoriel
211. Harvey, S. St. G.
..........College Park intersects
                     Marlborough House
213. Shaw, John, druggist
                           Essex House
215. Vacant
                             Fernhurst
217. Horrobin, Robert H., journalist
219. Skillen, H. A., school master
        Ferguson Memorial School - H. A. Skillen, principal
..........Belmont Church Road intersects
                          The Laurels
221. Edwards, A. (of Maguire & Edwards Ltd.)
223. McGonigal, Mrs. David
                            The Elms
225. Vacant
227. Bishop, Charles
                           Wandsworth
229. Maguire, Mrs.
231. Elm, Thos., agent for Goulding's Manures
                            Coniston
        Cleery, Jeremiah, excise officer
        Pollock, Miss
                             Fairfield
        Lowry, John
                            Hay Close
        Rawcliffe, Wm. A., manager
                              Alston
        Evans, Godfrey, artist
                            Rosedene
        Best, Archibald, manager
..........Wandsworth Road intersects
                            Ormiston
        Vacant
                   Ormiston Front Lodge
        Griffin, Thomas, gardener
..........Hawthornden Road intersects
        Campbell College - R. A. H. Macfarland, M.A., principal
                  Campbell College Lodges
        Callaghan, John, butler
        Love, John, waiter
                           Netherleigh
        Reid, Mrs.
      Reid, James Stamford, managing director
                    Netherleigh Cottages
        McIlroy, Wm., nurseryman
        McKenna, Patk., coachman
        Maxwell, Andrew, gardener
..........Killeen Road intersects
                           Tweskard
        Greeves, Thos. M., mill owner
                    Tweskard Cottages
        McCune, Robt., coachman
        Lee, David, coachman
        McMillan, John, yardman
        Long, Matthew, labourer
        Johnston, John, groom
        Johnston, Wm., gardener
        Wright, James, labourer
       Crawford, Edward, labourer
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
   2. New shop vacant
       Stabling and yard
                        Ranfurly Place
 22. Clelland, Mrs. Jane
 24. Vacant
 26. Milling, Alexander, dealer
..........Ferguson Drive intersects
 28. Vacant
 30. Lennox, Mrs. Matilda, draper
32 to 36. Vacant
 38. Martin, Mrs. Maud, newsagent
 40. McGoldrick, Hugh, spirit grocer
..........Bathgate Street intersects
 42. Magee, M. & M., milliners
 44. Paysden, Jas. Thos., sea captain
 46. Carlisle, Walter, plumber
 48. Heslip, M. E., draper
 50. McGuffin, John, confectioner and newsagent
 52. McElroy, James, fruiterer and grocer
 54. Kelly, John, grocer
..........Ranfurly Street intersects
                            Edenvale
 56. Walkington, Mrs.
                       Edenvale Lodge
       Latimer, Chas., gardener
                         Laurel Lodge
 58. Henry, R. B., J.P., builder and contractor
                           St. Heliers
 60. Leslie, Richard W., M.D., surgeon
                            Clonallon
108. Coates, Mrs.
   "    Coates, Harold, stock broker
                          Gate Houses
104. Bently, Sam., coachman
106. Gill, John, labourer
..........Belmont Church Road intersects
                           Pine Lodge
170. Shaw, Thos., J.P., merchant
                           Gate Lodge
        Boyd, Robert, coachman
..........Wandsworth Road intersects
                            Strathearn
172. Taylor, Alex., manager, Owen O'Cork Mill
                       Strathearn Lodge
        Cathcart, James, gardener
                        Barden Towers
204. Dodds, Mrs.
                              Melville
206. Anderson, W. J., wine merchant
                Beechcroft Lodge No. 1
208. Boyd, William, gardener
                            Beechcroft
210. Gilmer, Mrs.
                        Beechcroft Lodge
212. Andrews, Syd., flour miller
                             Belavon
214. Andrews, O., flour miller
                       Royal Nurseries
        Dickson, Hugh, Royal Nurseries, Telephone No., Knock 165Y
        Blackwood, Ronald, gardener
        Gilmore, James, carter
        Gilmore, David, gardener
                            Schomberg
        Richardson, Jas. Theodore, J.P., D.L., of Richardson Bros. & Co., Belfast
                       Schomberg Lodge
        Jackson, Henry, gardener
..........Old Holywood Road intersects
                         Sonoma Lodge
        Davis, John, gardener
                             Sonoma
        Connell, John, managing director Workman, Clark, & Co. Ltd.
..........Glenmachan Road intersects
                       Lismachan House
        Greeves, John, mill owner
                     Lismachan Cottages
        Brown, John, gardener
        Livingstone, Geo., coachman
        Gordon, James, yardman
        Moffett, William, coachman
                            Glenside
        Greeves, M. M., flax spinner
                          Glen Lodge
        Henry, Geo. A., grocer
                          Ivy Cottage
        O'Neill, Samuel, shoe maker

Belmont Street
Woodstock Road to Avoneil Street

   1. McCormick, Jas., labourer
   3. Cunningham, Richard, labourer
   5. Simpson, Jas., labourer
   7. Sinclair, David, carter
   9. Nicholl, Miss
 11. McDowell, J., labourer
 13. Marriott, Mrs.
 15. Gilroy, John, iron turner
 17. Balrey, Francis
 19. Wells, John
 21. Walker, Mrs. M.
 23. Crawford, John, labourer
 25. Ryan, Miss Annie
 27. McCorney, Danl., fireman
 29. Brown, James, labourer
 31. Hopkins, Mrs.
 33. Lawlor, Jos., fowl dealer
 35. Strahan, Thomas
 37. Parker, James, labourer
 39. Mahaffie, H., writer
 41. Galbraith, Ellen
 43. Moore, Samuel, labourer
 45. Herron, Robert, labourer
 47. Collins, John, motorman
49, 51. Close, Jas., smith's helper
 53. Stephenson, Margaret (Stevenson, Hugh, labourer in 1910)
55, 57. Vacant
                        __________

   2. Clendinning, Jas., labourer
   4. Sinclair, David, carter
   6. McCullough, Sarah Jane
   8. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 10. Hunter, John
 12. White, George, labourer
 14. Atkinson, John, labourer
 16. Rodgers, Francis, plater
 18. Rea, Daniel, labourer
20 to 24. Vacant

Belmore Street
McClure Street to Essex Street

   1. Benson, Wm., photographer
   3. Vacant
   5. Jones, Agnes
   7. Turley, Thomas, slater
   9. McVeigh, Saml., labourer
 11. Alexander, Ephraim, labourer
 13. Jeffs, David, house painter
 15. Doak, Robt., slater
 17. Kyle, John, upholsterer
 19. Best, Miss
21, 23. Windrum, R., plasterer
 25. Houston, E., cabinet maker
 27. King, Wm., moulder
 29. Campbell, S., labourer
 31. Orr, James, carter
 33. McMullan, Annie
 35. Magee, Sarah
 37. McCutcheon, Geo., horse dealer
                         __________

   2. Leeburn, Mrs.
   4. McComb, Robert, baker
   6. Darrah, John
   8. McGowan, Wm., shirt cutter
 10. Donnelly, Jane
 12. McCartney, Wm. John, labourer
 14. Sloane, Cameron, clerk
 16. Vacant
 18. Turley, John, labourer
 20. Smith, Mary Ann
 22. McDonald, John, shoe maker
 24. Duffy, Ed. F., plumber
 26. Taylor, Mrs.
 28. Caruth, David, grocer
 30. Vacant
 32. Hamilton, Jas., porter
 34. Trainor, Patk., cabinet maker
 36. Cavanagh, Arthur, labourer

Belvoir Street
Off Newtownards Road

..........Belvoir Place intersects
   1. Galbraith, Mrs. Margaret
   3. Woods, Margaret
   5. Curran, H., labourer
   7. Brown, Wm., labourer
   9. Reid, Mrs.
 11. Coates, H., carter
 13. Davidson, Alex., labourer
 15. Hewitt, Richard, carter
 17. Fitchie, James, labourer
 19. Stewart, H., hairdresser
 21. Watty, Chas., rivetter
 23. Prentice, H., labourer
 25. Higgins, Mrs.
 27. Arnold, Mrs. C.
 29. McKitterick, W., foreman
 31. Hatty, J., rivetter
 33. McCoy, Wm., boiler maker
 35. Ross, Wm., joiner
 37. Nelson, A., brass moulder
 39. Boal, William, labourer
 41. Hanvey, J., labourer
..........Major Street intersects
 43. McQuillan, Ellen, grocer
 45. Henderson, Robt., tailor
 47. Gourley, Robt., joiner
 49. McCroskrie, Aggie
51, 53. Brown, F., spirit grocer
..........Kathleen Street intersects
 55. Forsythe, S., labourer
 57. Vacant
 59. Gordon, David, motor man
 61. Dougan, Mrs. M.
 63. Vacant
                         __________

 12. Patterson, Isabella
 14. Johnston, J., labourer
 16. Lewis, J., labourer
 18. Martin, S., sailor
 20. McCaughey, James, tailor
 22. Doggart, James, joiner
 24. Bell, John, foreman labourer
 26. McCaughey, J. & J., paint store
 28. McMullan, W. J., labourer
 30. Little, Samuel, tailor
 32. Hughes, Mrs.
 34. Kernaghan, H., boiler maker
 36. Johnston, R., labourer
 38. Dewar, J., joiner
 40. McClean, A., joiner
 42. Warren, Mrs. M.
 44. Byrne, J., traveller
 46. Patterson, R., boiler maker
 48. McClelland, C., engineer
..........Baskin Street intersects
 50. Sharpe, W. H., labourer
 52. Connolly, John, driller
 54. Calderwood, W. J., cartr
 56. Stranix, John, clerk
 58. Stranix, J., boiler maker
 60. Henderson, F., fitter
 62. Turner, John, labourer
 64. Johnston, J., brush maker

Benares Street
Off Lucknow Street

   1. Mooney, Francis, labourer
   3. Kinney, Chas., labourer
   5. Taggart, T., labourer
   7. Rape, Charles, brush maker
   9. Gribbon, Sarah
 11. McNally, Thos., labourer
 13. Wylie, Robt., labourer
 15. Kemp, Mrs.
 17. Connelly, Arthur, labourer
 19. Gilmour, Thomas, grocer
 21. Taggart, Thos., labourer
 23. McGahen, Fras., fitter
 25. McMorrow, Hy., labourer
 27. Hughes, Mary Ann
 29. McLarnon, Miss
 31. Boyle, Wm., labourer
 33. McLaughlin, Jas., labourer
 35. Mooney, D., mechanic
 37. Flabell, Hugh, labourer
 39. Jamison, Wm., labourer
 41. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 43. Cunningham, J., shoe maker
 45. Finn, Wm., labourer
 47. Duffy, James, labourer
 49. McAleavey, Jos., labourer
 51. Ferris, Annie
                         __________

   2. Boal, John, plasterer
   4. Kelly, James, labourer
   6. McKendry, Chas., pork cutter
   8. Stewart, John, sailor
 10. McKee, John, labourer
 12. O'Shea, Annie
 14. McAuley, Patrick, sailor
 16. Donnelly, Chas., mechanic
 18. O'Neill, Joseph, labourer
 20. Fitzpatrick, Thos., shoe maker
 22. O'Connor, Jas., labourer
 24. Lavery, Francis, joiner
 26. McAvoy, Miss
 28. Scullion, Miss

Benburb Street
Off Donegall Road

   2. Molyneux, Robt., labourer
   4. Lucas, Jas., labourer
   6. Milliken, David, labourer (Milligan, John, labourer in 1910)
   8. Boreland, John, labourer (Boseland, Jas., labourer in 1910)
 10. Gray, Robt., block cutter
 12. Stewart, Thos. Andrew, superintendent
..........Lower Broadway intersects

Bendigo Street
Off Ravenhill Road

   1. Mahood, Thos., salesman
   3. Proctor, Mrs.
   5. Johnstone, W. J., blacksmith
   7. Flanagan, Patk., labourer
   9. Stranage, Wm., linesman
 11. Stewart, Geo., iron turner
 13. Lilley, William
 15. Agnew, Mrs.
 17. Walker, James
 19. Mayne, Robert, labourer
 21. Fleming, John, linen lapper
 23. McKenna, John, collar cutter
 25. Adams, Samuel
 27. Vacant
 29. McCartney, J., iron moulder
 31. McCaughey, Mrs.
 33. Curtis, Michael, R.I.C.
 35. Crawford, Hugh, labourer
 37. Forsythe, J., tram conductor
 39. Neill, W. S., van man
 41. Cleghorn, David, compositor
 43. Fisher, Stephen, iron turner
 45. Hopkins, Jos., shirt cutter
 47. Douglas, James, labourer
 49. Irvine, J., upholsterer
 51. Armstrong, W. J., linen lapper
 53. Millar, John, cooper
 55. Greer, James, printer
 57. Duncan, Geo., shirt cutter
 59. Black, Chas., moulder
 61. Parker, Albert, fitter
 63. Longridge, John, pattern maker
                         __________

   2. Watson, David, mechanic
   4. McCay, Sam, machine maker
   6. McAlpin, Wm. S., seaman
   8. Hewitt, John, joiner
 10. Armour, John, coach builder
 12. McClardy, Jas., stereotyper
 14. Johnstone, Mrs.
 16. McLaverty, John, joiner
 18. McChesney, William H., R.I.C. pensioner
 20. Gordon, Wm., coach painter
 22. Wallace, Joseph, army pensioner
 24. Ross, Mrs.
 26. Campbell, Mrs. Annie
 28. Dennison, James, clerk
 30. Walker, Geo., french polisher
 32. Hamilton, Bruce, labourer
 34. Seymour, James, painter
 36. Spratt, Miss Lizzie
 38. O'Leary, D., traveller
 40. Page, Fred, bookkeeper
 42. Spence, Hugh, cabinet maker
 44. Kerr, Mrs. Sarah
 46. Quinn, Patk., paper cutter
 48. Watson, Alex., painter
 50. Stewart, John, fitter
 52. Church, Mrs.
 54. Longridge, John, pattern maker
 56. Brown, W., linen packer
 58. Ven, Richard, chair maker
 60. McCappin, Wm., bar man
 62. Hill, Annie
 64. Deacon, John H., dental mechanic
 66. Greer, J. T., grocer

Bentham Street
Felt Street to Mabel Street

1 to 43. Vacant ground
45, 47. O'Kane, B. & J., spirit grocers
..........Oswald Street intersects
 49. Cash, James, fitter
 51. Downey, John, stone cutter
 53. McDowell, Uriah
 55. Chapman, Wm. J., labourer
 57. Hamilton, Miss Susan
 59. Taylor, Alex., milk server
 61. Campbell, Charles, labourer
 63. Chapman, Wm. J., labourer
 65. Morgan, Wm., boot and shoe maker
 67. Donaldson, John, labourer
..........Mabel Street intersects
 69. Spence, Thos., labourer
 71. Roy, William, carter
 73. Turner, Wm., labourer
 75. Clements, Wm., labourer
                        __________

   2. Sands, Wm., confectioner and pastry baker
   4. McBride, Victor, labourer
   6. Nixon, Mrs.
   8. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 10. Gibson, John, carter
 12. Chesney, Wm., labourer
 14. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 16. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 18. McCullough, Wm., labourer
 20. Livingstone, Mary Anne
22, 24. Vacant
 26. Keary, Thomas, tinsmith
 28. Gibson, John, labourer
 30. Swain, Saml., labourer
 32. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 34. Rice, Mrs. Margaret
 36. Gelston, Mrs. Martha
 38. Bell, Joseph, labourer
 40. Patterson, Robt., labourer
 42. Mason, Robt., brass finisher
 44. Gilbert, Miss
 46. McCartney, John, sailor
 48. Jones, Samuel, labourer
 50. Mason, David, flax dresser
 52. Patton, Thomas, labourer
 54. Mitchell, Miss Mary
 56. Fairbairn, Henry, labourer
 58. McGurk, Wm., labourer
 60. Vacant
 62. Pauley, Jas. H., labourer
 64. Mills, Jas., cabinet maker
 66. Devlin, Miss Catherine
 68. Laverty, Miss Ellen
 70. Scott, Alexander, tenter
 72. Scott, Miss
..........Mabel Street intersects
 94. Burrows, Whiteside, grocer
 96. Reid, Wm., labourer
 98. Gallagher, Mrs.
100. Blackburn, R., labourer
102. Adley, W. J., labourer
104. Gibson, John, labourer
106. Ard, Henry, labourer
108. Vaughan, Saml., fitter
110. Reid, Mrs. Eliza
112. Brownlee, Miss
114. Turner, William, shunter
116. Carlisle, Saml., labourer
118. Phillips, Wm., labourer
120. Henderson, W. J., salesman
122. Crossley, Samuel, labourer

Bentinck Street
York Street to Orchard Street

1, 3. Williamson, A. G., confectioner & stationer
   5. Bole, Wm., blacksmith
   7. Frew, D., painter
   9. McAleese, R., labourer
 11. Tomelson, D., iron turner
 13. Fleming, Alex., seaman
 15. Smyth, Alex., carter
 17. Barbour, Thomas
 19. Nelson, Wm., foreman
 21. Minford, Mrs. M.
 23. Neill, John
   "   Abernethy, Alexander
 25. McMullan, P., sea captain
 27. Baird, Henry, carpenter
 29. Melville, Wm., shipwright
 31. McClarnon, John, joiner
 33. Petrie, William, rivetter
 35. McClarnon, Jas., ship joiner
 37. Kirkpatrick, W. J., carpenter
 39. Watt, George
 41. McGonnell, Jas., sea captain
 43. Lyttle, James, packer
 45. Keown, John, plasterer
47, 49, 51. Hazard, I., publican
..........Cambridge Street intersects
 53. Mills, Wm., rivetter
 55. Stewart, John, clerk
 57. Bissett, Wm., fitter
 59. Dick, R., seaman
 61. Gordon, Alex., fitter
 63. McEwen, Jas., plater
 65. Alexander, Jas., sailor
 67. Baxter, Mrs. Jane
 69. Anderson, John, shipwright
 71. McAtamney, Jas., compositor
                         __________

   2. Carroll, John, side door
   4. King, Jas., grocer
   6. Hagin, Armond, clerk
   8. Cassidy, Michl., confectioner
 10. Vacant
 12. Turner, D., engineer
 14. Roberts, Mrs. Jane
 16. McMahon, P., shipwright
 18. Ritchie, Joseph, brick layer
 20. Waugh, Wm., rivetter
 22. Hayden, Ed., red leader
 24. Wilson, Thos., labourer
 26. McKay, Isabella
 28. Keenan, Mrs.
 30. Johnston, Miss H.
 32. Millar, Margaret
 34. Muir, J., Belfast Window Cleaning Company
 36. Watson, Wm., smith
 38. Darroch, D., blacksmith
 40. McIlwain, W., crane man
 42. McIlheron, Jane
 44. Bell, James, labourer
 46. McMahon, Mrs.
 48. Entry door
 50. Fitzsimmons, Mrs.
 52. Carlisle, Robt., manager
 54. Shaw, James, pilot
 56. Pitcaithley, Mrs.
..........Cambridge Street intersects
58, 60. Hoey, F. S., spirit grocer
 62. McCullough, M., crane man
 64. Porter, Robt., fireman
 66. Duncan, James
 68. Dick, John, labourer
 70. Rodgers, N. G., toll collector
 72. Cochrane, Miss
 74. Walker, Robt., cabinet maker
 76. Kennedy, Sarah
 78. Welshman, Thos., storeman
 80. Johnston, Wm. Henry
80a. McBroom, Jas., ship joiner
 82. Hamilton, James

Benwell Street
Off Oldpark Road

   1. Bateman, David, dye works
   3. Parkinson, R., rougher
   5. McGranaghan, J., boot maker
   7. Gourley, Lizzie
   9. Lavery, Margaret
 11. Reid, Thos., labourer
 13. Robinson, Saml., labourer
 15. Gormall, J., labourer
 17. Anderson, Eliza Jane
 19. Vacant
 21. Rea, Lizzie
 23. Snoddy, Harry, labourer
25, 27. Moore, W. J., labourer
 29. Leeman, Jane
 31. Campbell, Robt., stager
 33. Liggett, Dora
 35. Coates, William
 37. Dunn, John, labourer
                         __________

   2. Brown, W.
   4. Strip, J.
   6. McCreedy, John, carter
   8. Crooks, Maggie, tailoress
 10. Carson, W., butler
 12. Murdock, Ellen
 14. Crawford, Wm. J., labourer
 16. Coates, Matthew, gardener
 18. Crymble, T. H., dairyman
 20. McQuitty, Robt., tailor
 22. Montgomery, Wm., labourer
 24. Johnston, Martha
 26. Gore, J., dresser
 28. Larmour, Ellen
 30. McKinstry, Hugh, flax dresser
 32. Charters, David, labourer
 34. White, Robert, rougher
 36. Pratt, Thomas, labourer
 38. Haslett, R., sawyer

Beresford Street
Shankill Road to Loftus Street

   1. Brock, John, labourer
   3. Scanlon, Francis, flax dresser
   5. Hamilton, Matilda
   7. Wilson, John, checker
   9. Harkness, John, coachman
 11. Neely, Alex., labourer
 13. Hood, Edwd., labourer
 15. Quinn, Susan
 17. Hunter, J., grocer's assistant
 19. Harper, Alex., brush maker
 21. Matchett, James, labourer
 23. Clifford, James, rivetter
 25. McBurney, Wm., carter
..........Huss Street intersects
 27. Aden, David, labourer
 29. Campbell, Robert
 31. Leckey, Wm. J., confectioner
 33. Gateway
 35. Williamson, Wm. John, copper and tinsmith
 37. Fusco, Joseph, carpenter
 39. Smith, Eliza
41, 43. McCutcheon, J., & Sons, carpenters
 45. Graham, Jane
 47. Vacant
 49. Elwood, Robt., iron moulder
 51. Green, Matthew, labourer
..........Albany Street intersects
 53. Holland, John, iron moulder
 55. McComish, Margaret
 57. Mulholland, John, labourer
59, 61. Johnston, J., car driver
 63. Graham, Chas., labourer
 65. Officer, Arthur, labourer
 67. Boyd, John, shoe maker
..........Grafton Street intersects
 69. Donnelly, Jas., labourer
 71. St. Mary's Mission Room
 73. McCormick, J., labourer
 75. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 77. Brown, J., carter
 79. Leeburn, Wm., labourer
..........Anglesea Street intersects
 81. McMahon, Lizzie
 83. Burns, James, store
                        __________

   4. Macklin, Sarah
   6. Thompson, Jos., butcher
   8. Chulk, Wm., labourer
..........Nassau Street intersects
 10. Yennett, Gebariele, shopkeeper
 12. Orr, Samuel, labourer
 14. Irvine, Catherine
16, 18. Crothers, Thos., carter
 20. McDowell, Jas., labourer
 22. Patterson, Alfred, labourer
 24. Sloan, Wm., labourer
..........Herron's Row intersects
 26. Skelton, R., basket maker
 28. Ralph, Margaret
 30. Vacant
32 to 42. Duff Bros., bakers and flour merchants
 44. Briggs, Ralph, carter
 46. Millen, David, heckler
 48. Millen, Lizzie
 50. McConnell, Wm. J., labourer
 52. Clyde, John, labourer
54, 56. Mason, Susan, grocer
58, 60. Forsythe, S., carter
 62. Kerr, Catherine, mill worker
 64. Herald, John, blacksmith
 66. Yeates, Alex., labourer
 68. McKenzie, John, barber
 70. Smyth, Robt., plumber
 72. Robinson, Robt., labourer
 74. Robinson, John, labourer
 76. Reid, Robt., labourer
 78. Lean, Geo., plater's helper
 80. Kirk, W. J., carpenter
 82. Sheppard, Isabella
 84. McIldoon, Jas., mechanic
 86. Cooper, Catherine
 88. Crothers, Robt., shoe maker
 90. Welsh, Jos., labourer
 92. Wiley, Joseph, labourer
 94. Johnston, Elizabeth
 96. Cairns, James, mechanic
 98. McGahey, Robt., labourer
100. Parker, Thos., linen lapper
102. McCann, Robt., machinist
104. Thompson, Eliza, confectioner

Berlin Street
From Shankill Road to Silvio Street

1, 3. Gleazer, James, publican - side door
5, 7. Gordon, R., pawn broker
..........James Street intersects
   9. Coates, S., hair dresser
 11. Stewart, Jas., flax dresser
13, 15. Charlton, G. W., publican
..........Weir Street intersects
 17. Lyons, Alex., metal worker
 19. Greenway, Isaac, grocer
 21. Laughlin, Margt., laundress
 23. Conway, Wm., spirit grocer
..........Pernau Street intersects
25, 27. McKinney, J., labourer
29, 31. Mercer, James, butcher
 33. Mateer, Alex., carpenter
 35. Buchanan, Thos., fitter
..........Riga Street intersects
 37. McBurney, J., labourer
 39. Brolly, John, joiner
 41. McClelland, Elizabeth, draper
43 to 47. Trainor, Joseph J., spirit grocer
 49. Flack, R., helper
 51. Hoyle, R., labourer
 53. Coleman, J., labourer
 55. Wilson, Elias
 57. McDougal, R., fitter
..........Brussels Street intersects
 59. Knox, Edward, grocer
 61. McAlister, Robt., carpenter
 63. Galbraith, Thos., cloth finisher
 65. Robinson, John, joiner
..........Paris Street intersects
       Snugville Street N.S. - principal, Wm. J. Alexander
 67. Stewart, Robert, tailor
 69. Todd, Samuel, plater
       Shankill Road Methodist Church Sunday School
..........James Street intersects
                         __________

2, 4. Lennon, R. W., grocer
   6. Machesney, Jas., yarn dresser (McChesney, Jas., yarn dresser in 1910)
   8. Cowan, Thos., pattern maker
..........Weir Street intersects
 10. Sewell, F., confectioner
 12. McClean, S., boot maker
 14. Kirkpatrick, R., hairdresser
 16. Balow, T. M., photographer
..........Pernau Street intersects
 18. Higgins, James, labourer
 20. Mills, D., shoe maker
 22. McCoy, Alexander, clerk
 24. Murray, Annie
 26. Quee, W. J., butcher
 28. McCullagh, W. J., baker
..........Riga Street intersects
 30. Gracey, Thos., draper
 32. Greer, S., boot maker
 34. McKnight, W. H., blacksmith
 36. Nutt Brow., grocers
..........Tobergill Street intersects
 38. McKinstry, T., confectioner
 40. Thompson, A., driller
 42. McClelland, J., shoe maker
 44. Halliday, Lizzie, grocer
..........Brussels Street intersects
 46. Gault, Maggie, grocer
 48. McKibben, Wm., fitter
 50. Smyth, William
 52. McKibbin, Margt., confectioner
..........Paris Street intersects
 54. Playfair, Wm., plasterer
56, 58. Johnston, Jas., dairy man

Berry Street
Royal Avenue to Smithfield

       Grand Central hotel buffet
31, 33. Vacant
..........Charlemont Street intersects
41, 43. Creevey, Sarah, dealer
45, 47. Ledgett, J., clothier
 49. Van den Berghs, Ltd., margarine and condensed milk manufacturers - Graham Clokey, rep.
51, 53. Shemeld, J. Wardell, electric lighting and engineering contractor
                         __________

   2. Reid, W. J., outfitter
   4. Brown & Nolan, Ltd., school publishers
   6. Catholic Book Company
8, 10. Vacant
18, 20. Taylor, G., clothier
22, 24. Brennan, Owen, publican
 26. Brown & Nolan Ltd., stores
 28. McGrogan, P., commission agent
 30. United National Club - President, T. Maguire; manager, D. Brady
 32. Nationalist Registration Rooms, West Belfast; A. Close, H. McMillen, J. J. Rooney, inspectors
 34. McGuinness's Buildings
   "   "Nomad's Weekly and Belfast Critic;" "Irish Investor," conducted by Alf. S. Moore
 36. Cullen, Catherine, dealer
 38. McMahon, J., hair dresser
 40. Vacant
 42. O'Hagan, A. J., tea dealer
 44. Gilligan, Mrs.
46, 48. The Wm. Clarke & Son, Branch of the Imperial Tobacco Company of Great Britain and Ireland, Limited. Telephone No. 1097. Telegraphic Address, "Nicotine," Belfast
       Berry Street Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. W. J. Currie; res., 104 University Street

Bethany Street
Off Newtownards Road
Ballyhackamore

   1. McIlwrath, Jas., carpenter
   3. Fisher, David, coachman
   5. Bowman, John, painter
   7. Johnston, Wm., labourer
   9. Clarke, Eccles, R.I.C.
                         __________

   2. Taaffe, James E., R.I.C.
   4. Corry, R. J., motorman
   6. Falloon, Chas., motorman
   8. McCabe, James, R.I.C.
 10. Vacant
 12. Wiggins, Wm., sexton St. Columba Church
 14. Calvin, John, tram con.
 16. Swindell, Thos., painter
 18. Ruckmann, W. J., postman

Beverley Street
Dover Street to Northumberland Street

   1. Murphy, S. J., moulder
   3. Dunbar, A., tenter
   5. Thompson, Wm., moulder
   7. James, Andrew, printer
   9. Anderson, J.
 11. Rice, Geo., seaman
.........Penrith Street intersects
 13. Vacant
 15. Logan, W., plater
 17. Wallace, Annie
 19. Gibson, John, store keeper
 21. Thompson, J., carpenter
..........Crosby Street intersects
 23. Bryans, Samuel
 25. Frazer, Wm., blacksmith
 27. Bennett, David, miller
 29. Harkness, Gilbt., wheelwright
 31. Whitley, G., linen business
..........Wigton and Percy Streets intersect
 33. Side door
 35. Hogg, Rebecca
 37. Reid, Sarah, smoother
 39. Little, J.
 41. Proctor, Eliza
 43. Huston, Elizabeth
 45. Stewart, Mrs., nurse
 47. Griffith, John, brick layer
..........Carlow Street intersects
 49. Ardis, Mrs.
 51. Templeton, W., house painter
 53. Boyd, Margaret
 55. McCormick, J., engine driver
 57. Campbell, Jas., carter
 59. McRoberts, Sarah, smoother
 61. Andrews, W. J., compositor
 63. Fowler, Annie
 65. Ritchie, N., moulder
 67. Lutten, A., hackle maker
 69. Lowry, Joseph, barman
 71. Morrison, W., labourer
 73. Faulkner, John, labourer
 75. Good, Wm. A., labourer
 77. Laverty, J., labourer
 79. Holmes, Jas., labourer
                         __________

   2. Friel, Patk., constable R.I.C.
   4. Leathem, Jas., iron turner
   6. Kidd, Samuel, fitter
   8. Holden, Wm., iron turner
 10. Thompson, S., tailor
 12. Hogg, Agnes, confectioner
 14. Hunter, Herbert, fitter
 16. Neill, James, moulder
 18. Taylor, W., brass finisher
 20. Thompson, Jas., van driver
 22. Rea, Margaret
 24. Hutchinson, R., barman
 26. Hawe, Archibald, grocer (Howie, Archibald, grocer in 1910)
 28. Ewing, Thos., fireman
 30. Spence, Wm., plater
 32. Culbert, C., motorman
 34. Nelson, John, fireman
 36. Garston, Moore, clerk
 38. Carson, Jas., labourer
 40. Oliver, Thomas, sexton Albert Street Presbyterian Lecture Hall
..........Percy Street intersects
 46. Taylor, William R., pattern maker
 48. McCruden, Robt., moulder
 50. Mathers, Saml., carpenter
 54. McCormack, G., labourer
 56. Cummings, Mrs.
 58. McAllister, John, labourer
 60. McNeill, Geo., time keeper
 62. Gray, Thos., moulder
 64. Hunter, Miss
 66. Campbell, James, carter
68, 70. Teney, A., van driver
 72. Grant, Victor, plasterer
 74. Owens, Thos., porter
 76. McCormack, Thos., tailor
 78. McDonald, John
 80. Wright, Wm., painter
82, 84. Finlay, A., & Son, furniture removers and carriers
 86. Morris, Wm., foreman
 88. Johnston, R., stationer
 90. Morrison, Geo., slater
 92. Mulgrew, Saml., labourer