LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1912 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory
Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1912 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth   -   A Pt 2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -   G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S-St   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Gaffikin Street
off Sandy Row

   1. Campbell, John, blacksmith's shop
   3. Saunderson, Jas., labourer (Saunders, Jas., labourer in 1910)
   5. Campbell, J., blacksmith
   7. McAllister, Geo., labourer
   9. McIvoy, David, labourer (McIvor?)
 11. Mercer, Wm. J., butcher
 13. Gray, Mrs.
 15. Harkness, Wm., carter
 17. McCann, John, labourer
 19. Beattie, Jas., labourer
 21. Anderson, Samuel
 23. Duncan, Wm., labourer
 25. Freeman, Joseph, labourer
 27. Houston, Mrs.
 29. Haire, E., labourer
 31. Spence, Mrs.
 33. Harbinson, David, labourer
 35. Kernaghan, John
 37. Walsh, James, labourer
 39. McNamara, Hugh, motor man
 41. McAllister, Wm., labourer
 43. Kernaghan, John, labourer
 45. Freeman, Mrs. Margt. J.
 47. Bell, John, dealer
 49. Gateway
 51. Graham, Ann
 53. Edwards, Wm., carter
 55. Smiles, Joseph, night watchman
 57. Hildridge, Mrs.
 59. Milliken, James
 61. McGrath, Thos., soldier
63 to 69. Vacant
 71. Graham, Chas., carpenter
 73. Vacant
                          __________

   2. Mercer, William
   4. Pedlow, Mrs. Mary
   6. Coleman, Mrs.
   8. Halliday, Stephen, labourer
 10. Beattie, Isaac, carter
 12. Parrott, Mrs. Mary
 14. Hamilton, Thos., gardener
 16. Clarke, Wm., van driver
..........Blondin Street intersects
 18. Black, Margt., publican
 20. Hughes, Mrs. Mary Jane
 22. Walsh, Thos., labourer
 24. Ferguson, Mrs. Agnes
 26. McKindley, A., box maker
 28. McAllister, Miss Lizzie
 30. Beattie, Samuel, labourer
 32. Patton, Robt., brick layer
 34. Crawford, Hugh
 36. Haughey, Henry, labourer
 38. McCormack, G., labourer
 40. Clark, Wm., gardener
 42. Maynes, Alex., labourer
 44. Rodgers, James, carter

Gainsborough Drive
off New North Queen Street

   1. Boyd, Elizabeth, grocer
   3. Dunn, Geo., rivetter
   5. McArthur, Chas., upholsterer
   "   McArthur, Miss, dress maker
   7. Flack, David, spinning master
   9. Scott, David, engineer
 11. Wallace, Jas., carpenter
 13. McCance, Wm., fitter
 15. Crone, Alex., fitter
 17. Lynch, Joseph, R.I.C.
 19. Wallace, Robt. A., watch maker
 21. Quaile, Margaret
 23. Murphy, Peter, blacksmith
 25. Parkes, John, smiths' helper
 27. Gordon, James, rivetter
 29. Parker, Daniel, clerk
 31. Greer, Arth., crane man
 33. McIlroy, W. J., engineer
 35. Caughey, Wm. J., clerk
 37. Sheppard, Thos. J., clerk
 39. Davison, S., linen examiner
 41. Boyd, Thos. R., salesman
 43. Dodds, Andw., boiler maker
 45. McCormick, Wm., joiner
 47. Anderson, Jas., boiler maker
 49. Dawson, Robt., bread server
 51. Campbell, John, joiner
 53. Foster, Thomas, painter
 55. Currie, Joseph
 57. Irvine, Wm. J., painter
 59. Macartney, Frederick
 61. Kennedy, Hugh, engine driver
 63. Running, W. S., harbour constable
 65. Coulter, Jas., sculptor
 67. Mawhinney, Wm., traveller
 69. Walls, John, tenter
 71. Long, Thos., harbour constable
 73. Smith, John, joiner
 75. Russell, Arthur, plater
 77. Murdock, John, joiner
 79. Wilson, John, rivetter
 81. Clarke, James, grocer
 83. Stevenson, D., baker
 85. McComb, R., spinning master
 87. Spratt, Wm. J., iron turner
 89. Gamble, Jas., stone cutter
 91. Bleakley, David, joiner
 93. Boone, John, linen lapper
 95. Kennedy, R., engineer
 97. McCall, T., engine driver
 99. McMeekin, Jos., mason
101. Wightman, E., trimmer
103. Archer, Miss
105. Cameron, D. H., plater
107. Nixon, Wm., engine driver
                         __________

   2. Scott, Sarah
   4. Beck, Mrs.
   6. Connell, Wm., joiner
   8. Kewley, John, joiner
 10. Patterson, Jas., R.I.C.
 12. Bannatyne, Wm., joiner
 14. Lang, Jos., ship draughtsman
 16. Clarke, Geo. D., clerk
 18. Fitzsimmons, W., carpenter
 20. Scott, Mrs.
 22. Convery, James, forger
 24. Hague, Leonard, clerk
 26. Graham, Jas., machine man
 28. McCurdy, L., blacksmith
   "   McCurdy, Jessie, costumier
 30. Freeburn, James, dyer (Freebain, James, dyer in 1910)
 32. Clements, Robt., painter
 34. Calvin, Robert
   "   Calvin, Miss, costumier
 36. Boyd, John, engine driver
 38. Hamilton, Mrs.
 40. McAlpin, Alex., plater
 42. Faloon, Mrs. Ellen
 44. Stewart, Alex., clerk
 46. Crowe, Alex., traveller
 48. Vacant
 50. Parker, Jas., railway official
 52. Cathcart, James, storeman
 54. McKechnie, Jas., storeman
 56. Turner, Wm. J., seaman
 58. Johnston, Jas., iron turner
 60. Lawlor, Mrs. Mary
 62. Coleman, Robert, cook
 64. Hemill, Robt., motorman
 66. Bray, William, Customs
 68. Forbes, Alex., electrician
 70. McDowell, R., carpenter
 72. Young, James, pensioner
 74. Finn, James, pensioner
 76. Moore, Wm., chemist
 78. Allen, Robt., engine driver
 80. Hope, John, clerk
 82. Dunlop, Alex., engineer
 84. Smith, Robert, clerk
 86. Scott, Thos. B., clerk
 88. Watt, James, cabinet maker
 90. Keith, George, plater
 92. Montgomery, H., bookkeeper
 94. Spratt, Matilda
 96. Bell, Graham, clerk
 98. Bell, Mrs.
100. Patterson, Mrs. Agnes
102. McKibbin, Alex., indoor postman
104. Witowski, W. L., joiner
106. Buckle, Thomas, plater
108. Beck, Gilbert, overlooker
110. Hetherington, Jos., clerk

Galwally Park
off Ormeau Road

                           Invergowrie
   1. McCausland, Wm. S.
   3. Woods, Wm. H., banker
   5. Strain, Wm. J., linen merchant
   7. Strain, Mrs. D. H.
                            Northview
   9. Clarke, Robert
                              Ivanhoe
 11. Brown, William James
                               Haslar
     Martin, Henry Herbert
     Grimshaw, Miss
                            Drumkeen
     McMurray, W. R., J.P., linen merchant
                            Redroofs
     Corry, J. W., of Messrs. J. P. Corry & Co. Ltd.
                        Galwally House
     Martin, John, J.P. (of H. & J. Martin, Ltd.)
                           Gate Lodge
     Harris, Wm., gardener

Gamble Street
Corporation Street to Donegall Quay

   1. Side door
   3. McClean, A., green grocer
   5. Delargey, Catherine
7, 9. Irvin & Sellers, hardwood timber merchants
 11. McLinden, C., publican
 13. Timoney, T. J., North Star Hotel
 15. National Sailors' & Firemen's Union - J. H. Bennett, secretary
 17. O'Donnell, Kate, dining rooms
 19. Side door
..........Tomb Street intersects
21 to 25. Thompson, John & Sons Ltd., Donegall Quay Mills. Telegraphic Add., "Maize" Telephone No. 79, 80
                          __________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Stores
   8. McGonigal, J., cooper
10, 12. Vacant
 14. Ryan, M. E., dining rooms
 16. Walsh, J., bill poster
 18. Donnan, Wm., publican
..........Tomb Street intersects
 20. McCusker, J., publican
20a. Heaney, Wm., labourer
22, 24. Rowe, J., Regent Hotel
 26. Sreenan, J., dining rooms
 28. Dougherty, J., Manchester Hotel
 30. Lee, Jas., engine driver
 32. McFall, Edw., publican
..........Steam-mill Lane intersects
34, 36. Cosy Dining Rooms, No. 1 - Major Low, proprietor

Garden Place
off Meadow Street

   1. O'Hara, Isabella
   2. Wallace, George, labourer
   3. Marno, Geo., labourer
   4. Blakely, James
   5. Fulton, Kate
   6. Green, George

Garden Street
Cambridge Street to North Queen Street

   3. Leader, John, labourer
   5. Livingstone, C., ship carpenter
   7. Boyd, Mrs. Eliza J.
   9. Weir, Minnie
                          __________

   2. McKee, Miss Annie
   4. Thompson, Thos., seaman
   6. Watson, Arthur
   8. Walker, Hugh, labourer
 10. McCullough, J., weigh master
 12. Yeates, Hugh, painter
 14. Yeates, John, painter
 16. Elliott, James, sailor
 18. Anderson, Jas., beamer
 20. McKenna, Mrs. Mary
 22. Sloan, Geo., seaman
24, 26. English, Thos., dairyman

Gardiner Street
from Brown Street to Peter's Hill

1 to 5. Vacant space
   7. Magee, Jas., labourer
9, 11. Hagan, J., grocer
 13. Vacant
 15. Emerson, Robt., labourer
17, 19. Vacant
21, 23. Walker, Jas., pig dealer
 25. Cunningham, J., labourer
..........Glasshouse Street intersects
 29. Clarke, Patk., dealer
 31. Walker, S., pig dealer
 33. Clarke, Patk., dealer
 35. McErlean, Mrs.
 37. McKeown, Saml., labourer
39, 41. Vacant
                          __________

   2. Flanagan, Thos., cooper
   4. Gateway
   6. Walker, S., brick layer
   8. Magill, W. J., labourer
 10. Bates, S., fruiterer
 12. Gateway
 14. Bates, Thos., fruiterer
16, 18. Donnelly, Jos., dealer
 20. Canning, G., carrier
22, 24, 26. Smith, Mrs., lodging house
 28. Smyth, Jas., tailor
 30. Reilly, John, labourer
 32. McClelland, J., labourer
 34. Cinnamond, F., labourer
 36. O'Hagan, W., cabinet maker
 38. Bradshaw, Wm., labourer
 40. Megran, Bridget
 42. Vacant
 44. Doyle, Lewis, dealer
 46. McCafferty, T., labourer
 48. Welsh, Jos., labourer
 50. Vacant
 52. Heaney, John, labourer
 54. Donnelly, R., labourer
 56. McConnell, J., com. agent
58, 60. Vacant

Garfield Chambers
44 Royal Avenue and Garfield Street

   1. Vacant
   2. The Metropolitan & Counties Investors - Stock and Share Dealers
   3. Freeman, S. & Co., financiers
   4. Blair, J. H., income tax collector; res., Montheath, Cranmore Avenue
   "   Fair, Henry, income tax collector; res., 260 Donegall Road
   5. Willis, Agnes, dress maker
   6. Boyd, John, House, Land, Estate Agent, Valuer, Property Broker & Insurance Agent; res., 2 Chichester Villas, Whitehead
   7. Barron, Gibson, solicitor
   8. Airlie, M. W., hardware Agent
   9. Donaldson & Bell, rent & insurance agents; res., J. H. Bell, 53 Oakland Avenue; J. H. Donaldson, res., Carlton, Ardenlee Avenue
30, 31. Vacant
                         __________

                         Second Floor
 10. Belfast and North of Ireland Grocers' Association Ltd.; Sec., Jas. F. Breach
   "   "The Irish Grocer," Drug, Provision, and General Trades' Journal Weekly, Telegraphic Address, "Grocery, Belfast"
 11. "The Irish Grocery World," weekly; J. W. Gilmour, editor and proprietor
   "   "The Master Baker," fortnightly; J. W. Gilmour, editor and proprietor
 12. The Law Integrity Insurance Co. Ltd. - W. Gould, superintendent
 14.  National Mutual Life Association of Australasia, Ltd.; S. W. Gunning, inspector
 16. McClelland, H. J., manufacturers' agent
 17. Hall, Miss, costumier
 18. Darragh, Wm., flour importer
 19. Workroom
                           Third Floor
 20. Walker, Miss, studio
 22. Nairn, J. C., & Son, picture cleaners & restorers; and at 13 Westland Row, Dublin
23, 24. Vacant
 26. Robinson, Miss, artist
 28. Vacant
 29. Purple, John, caretaker

Garfield Street
Royal Avenue to Smithfield

     General Post Office
..........Charlemont Street intersects
   2. Quarry, G. H., solicitor, commissioner for oaths and insurance agent; res., 1 Princess Gardens, Marino
   "   Boyd, Robt., house, land & insurance agent
   4. Gilmore, Miss, furniture dealer
   6. Maxwell, Mrs., dealer
   8. Lyttle, Mrs., furniture dealer
 10. O'Rorke, J., tinsmith
 12. Cunningham, E., pipe maker
14, 16. Kelly, G., horse dealer
 18. Magee, James
 20. Trainor, J. J., furniture dealer
                        __________

3, 5, 7. The Picture House
   9. Turnbull & Son, photographers
 11. Downing, W. M., bookbinder & stationer
   "   Downing, W. Martyn, & Co., agents for Salamandre Stoves; electric vacuum cleaners
  "   Tate, Geo., house and estate agent
13, 15. Barron, H. and E., house and land agents
 17. Orr, H. L., mill furnisher
 19. Duncan, J. & W. H., millers
21 to 25 Clements & Waring, plumbers and gasfitters
 27. McDowell, Jas., saddler
29, 31. Crawford, T. & Co., china & hardware merchant
 33. Haughie, Andw., jeweller
  "    McAdam, C., jeweller

Garfield Street Lower
North Street to Royal Avenue

   1. The Deer's Head bar - P. McMahon, proprietor
   3. Kelly, S. A., cork manufacturer
   5. Artisans' Hall - Bakers' Society - William Hayes, secretary; Carpenters' and Joiners' Society - 1st branch, S. Johnston, secretary; 2nd branch, H. Job, secretary; 4th branch, J. Abernethy; Labour Union branch, Cabinetmakers' Society, Municipal Employees' Society, Coopers' Association, Bookbinders' Association, Butchers' Association, Plumbers' and Gasfitters' Society, J. Mitchell, secretary; Blacksmiths' Society, Yarn Dressers' Society, Stonemasons' Society; Tailors' Society; Wm. McMahon, caretaker
   7. Leuria, Miss Bertha, cigarette manufacturer
   9. Garmany, William, engineer & general agent; sole agent in Ulster for national has and oil engines and suction gas plants
 11. Rigby, J. W., international railroad, shipping and passenger agent
 13. Casement, Miss, ladies & children's outfitter
..........Royal Avenue intersects
                          __________

   2. Faulkner, boot and shoe merchant; res., 22 Sandymount Street
   4. Avenue Hall - Bricklayers' Society, Brass founders' Society, Pawnbrokers' Assistants' Society, Tramway Men's Society Branch; Amalgamated Labour Union, G. Gregg, delegate; Textile Operatives, Miss Galway; Mrs. Henderson, caretaker
   6. Shaw, M., & Co., wallpaper merchants
   8. Ice Cream Saloon
 10. Garfield Tailoring Co.
 12. Palace Billiard Hall - John Smith, proprietor
 14. The Garfield Bar - W. J. Armstrong, proprietor
 16. Hicks, Joseph, book seller and stationer
                       Tate's Chambers
   "   Kennedy, J. J., stock and share broker
   "   Godfrey, J. J., commission agent
   "   Dalmage, J., commission agent
   "   Robinson, Mrs., servants' registry and Australian agency
   "   Dowling, J., house, land and insurance agent
 18. Vacant
 20. Savage, T., hair dresser

Garmoyle Street
Corporation Street to Whitla Street

   3. Cole, J., labourer
   5. Lavery, Henry, hair dresser
   7. Dennis, Alex., labourer
   9. Byrne, Richd., publican
..........Pilot Street intersects
 11. Millar, John, grocer
 13. Vacant
 15. Shields, Wm., rigger
 17. McCormick, H., fitter
 19. Brown, Wm. J., seaman
 21. Benson, Wm., driller
 23. Hinds, John, rigger
 25. Murray, Jas., fireman
 27. McKeown, J., plumber
 29. McConville, J., publican
..........Dock Street intersects
 31. Stores
..........Ship Street intersects
 33. Corry, J. P., & Co. Ltd., slate, tile, cement, and timber merchants
 37. Cordner, J., caretaker
                          __________

   2. McShannon, H. & D., publicans
4, 6. Leonard, Mary, confectioner
   8. Vacant
 10. Feenan & Hughes, Builders and Contractors
 12. Garmoyle Street Post Office; Miss Annie Dardis, postmistress
 14. Navigation School; Peter Wooloughan, teacher
 16. Gough & McCallister, grocers
 18. McCauley, J., publican
..........Thomas Street North intersects
 20. Madden, B., publican
 22. Leonard, J., hair dresser
24, 26. McCaig, Miss A. J., grocer and stationer
 28. McKeown, Rose, refreshments
 30. Burns Bros., stevedores
 32. Davey, E., carrier
 34. Watters, Owen, publican
.........Dock Street intersects
36, 38. Keegan, P., & Co. Ltd., bonded warehouse, stack X. Office, Callender Street
..........Fleet Street intersects
 40. Gorman, Jas., publican
 42. Sloane, Mrs.
 44. Broderick, Wm., berthing master Belfast Harbour
 46. Honey, Thos., ship carpenter
48, 50. Head line steamers stores - Currell, D., caretaker
 52. Cullen, P., publican
..........Ship Street intersects
 54. Corry, J. P., & Co. Ltd., timber stores

Garnet Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. McMullin, P., grocer
   3. Corr, P., labourer
   5. Fox, Stephen, labourer
   7. Mooney, Michael, car driver
   9. Maloney, Danl., labourer
 11. Burns, Hannah Maria
 13. Madden, Mary, weaver
 15. Ross, Daniel, smith
 17. Garland, David, tinsmith
 19. Mallon, John, labourer
 21. Doran, Jos., hackle setter
 23. McKernon, G., shoe maker
 25. Lavelle, John, labourer
 27. McAlister, James, carter
 29. Sephton, Thos., labourer
 31. Laverty, Patrick, baker
 33. Cregan, John, grocer
                          __________

   2. Downey, Hugh, labourer
   4. Matthews, E., stitcher
   6. Crilly, Francis, clerk
   8. McShane, Arthur, labourer
 10. Hillan, John, labourer
 12. Campbell, Arthur, labourer
 14. McGarril, Cath., stitcher
 16. Vacant
 18. Savage, Edwd., labourer
 20. Smith, Jas., labourer
 22. Savage, Patk., saw doctor
 24. McCann, Mary
 26. Crilly, Annie, house keeper
 28. McAnulty, John, labourer
 30. McAvoy, J., motorman
 32. Millar, H., labourer
 34. McCrudden, Lennox, labourer
 36. Hamill, Sarah, dress maker

Garston Street
off Little York Street

   1. Gordon, Alex.
   3. Vacant
   5. Rice, Wm., rivetter
7, 9. Vacant
 11. Seenan, O., labourer
 13. Millegen, Thomas
 15. Stewart, Robt., labourer
 17. Blain, Wm., labourer
 19. Clarke, Mrs.
 21. Rennick, Wm., carter
 23. Collins, Wm. J., carter
                          __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Seenan, Robt., seaman
   6. Taylor, Jas., sailor
   8. Crawford, John, rivetter
 10. Clarke, Jos., carter
 12. McMinn, Joseph
 14. Morrow, Jane
 16. Hunter, Mrs.
 18. Moreland, J., labourer
 20. Gordon, Max., shipwright
 22. Houston, Mrs. Mary
 24. Clarke, Wm., carter
 26. McKerrigle, Jane

Gawn Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Kerr, Thos., boiler maker
   3. Williamson, Geo., gardener
   5. Ewing, Wm. H., clerk
   7. Kerr, Joseph, machine man
   9. Winters, John, painter
 11. Nicholson, Andrew, labourer
 13. McClure, W. J., labourer
 15. Duff, James, joiner
 17. Moffat, R., red leader
 19. Mayne, R., traveller
 21. Harper, Alex., carpenter
 23. McNally, J., marble mason
 25. Clarkson, James, porter
 27. Terbet, James, joiner
 29. Brewis, Robt., cabinet maker
 31. Hanna, Wm., rivetter
 33. Bolton, Fredk., fitter
 35. Harper, Wm., joiner
 37. Sharpe, H. J., grocer
       Houses in course of erection
                        __________

   2. Side door
   4. Crawnston, C., machine man (Cranston?)
   6. Murphy, Thos., joiner
   8. Douglas, Sam., machinist
 10. Patton, Wm., baker
 12. Harrison, W. E., boiler maker
 14. Clenny, Mrs.
 16. Brookes, David, caulker
 18. Hillis, James, machine man
 20. Harvey, W., foreman joiner
 22. Hutcheson, J., warehouseman
 24. Magee, C., brass finisher
 26. Cameron, D., painter
 28. Hendren, Lizzie
 30. Bell, Jas., iron turner
 32. Tomin, Peter, moulder
 34. Skillen, Martha

Gay Street
off Mayne Street

   1. Scott, Wm., labourer
   3. Harper, James, labourer
   5. Roy, R. J., carter
   7. McWilliams, R., labourer
   9. Waring, Saml., labourer
 11. Vacant
                          __________

2 to 6. Vacant
   8. Reid, Wm., labourer

Genoa Street
off Distillery Street

   1. Ford, Wm., carpenter
   3. Stewart, J., railway porter
..........Turin Street intersects
..........Naples Street intersects
          Venice Street intersects
                         __________

     Guinness, A., Son, & Co. Ltd., stables
   2. Wright, John, joiner
   4. Ryall, Jas., R.I.C. pensioner
   6. Frazer, Samuel, sawyer
..........Turin Street intersects
8, 10. McNeilly, John, grocer
 12. Mercer, Miss Mary
 14. Vacant
     Reynolds, Jas., & Co. Ltd., Linfield Foundry

Geoffrey Street
Crumlin Road to Sydney Street West

   1. Follas, Jane
   3. Crothers, H., hair dresser
   5. Simpson, Eliza
   7. Moag, Joseph, labourer
   9. Adamson, H., hairdresser
 11. Gault, Christina
..........Langley Street intersects
 13. Fulton, Hugh, wood carver
 15. Vogen, Henry, labourer
 17. Pritchard, Charlotte
 19. Topping, Walter, labourer
21, 23. Rice, J., boot maker
..........Danube Street intersects
       Tennent St. Central N.S. - Principal, T. H. Thompson, LL.D.
 31. Harland, John, sexton Crumlin Road Methodist Church
 33. McCrory, Robt., finisher
 35. Artt, W. J., carpenter
 37. Glover, Samuel, labourer
 39. McCullagh, James, fitter
41, 43. Vacant
 45. McCarroll, Mary Jane
 47. Easdale, Wm., moulder
 49. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. McFadden, Lizzie
 55. McIlwaine, Matt., labourer
 57. Lyttle, James, labourer
 59. Henning, Robert, labourer
 61. Hampton, R., labourer
 63. Austin, Robt., labourer
 65. McKnight, D., pattern maker
                          __________

   6. Rainey, Agnes, grocer
..........Vistula Street intersects
..........Harrison Street intersects
   8. Arlow, John, driller
 10. Logan, Mary
 12. Early, Mary Ann
 14. Bond, Mrs.
 16. McGowan, Miss
 18. Murdock, Robt., labourer
..........Danube Street intersects
 22. Abernethy, Christiana
 24. Townsley, Robt., labourer
 26. Estler, John, labourer
 28. McGuigan, Maggie
 30. Wilkinson, T., clog maker
 32. Vacant
 34. Crockard, John, labourer
 36. Vacant
 38. Magee, James, labourer
 40. McKinley, Elizabeth
 42. Shaw, Jas., spinning master
 44. Crowe, Robt., fireman
 46. McGeown, James, labourer
 48. Gilmore, Thos., labourer
 50. Gatenby, Thos., labourer
 52. Topping, John, weaver
 54. Stewart, Joseph, labourer
 56. Morrison, Isaac, labourer

George's Court
Frederick Street to York Lane

   2. Belfast Co-Operative Building Yard
   4. Ball, J., cabinet maker

George's Street
Ravenhill Road to Woodstock Road

   1. Boyd, James, labourer
   3. McQuillian, W., carter
   5. Fleming, H., labourer
   7. Jess, Alexander, labourer
   9. McClure, David, horse shoer
 11. Callacher, T., smiths' helper
 13. McNeill, Dougal, baker
 15. Curran, P., labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Wisdom, Mrs. Eliza
 21. McAlpine, John, driller
 23. Davidson, Victor, labourer
 25. Larmour, Robert, bundler
..........Myrtle Street intersects
 27. McAllister, Mrs. Jane, grocer
 29. Sturgeon, John, labourer
       Albert Bridge National School - S. McCambley, principal
       Albert Bridge Hall
..........McBratney's Court intersects
 41. Side door
                         __________

   6. Atlas Parcel Express Co. (stables)
   8. O'Brien, Fras., coal dealer
 10. Stevenson, J., car driver
 12. Adair, Hugh, coal porter
 14. Andrews, S., labourer
..........George's Court East intersects
 30. Gateway
 32. Smyth, Margaret
 34. Madden, Mrs.
 36. Carson, Robert, labourer
 38. Parker, W. D., labourer
 40. Corry, Margaret Jane
 42. Side door

George's Street Great
from Corporation Street to North Queen Street

1, 3. Flynn, Jas., publican
   5. Corry, J. P., & Co. Ltd., ship owners, timber, slate merchants & sawmill proprietors
 5. Bruce, Edward
   7. Kelly, Mrs. Ellen
   9. Roden Bros., Ltd., flax, tow & waste merchants
 9a. McCausland, D., stevedore
 11. Mitchell & Co., of Belfast Ltd.; Customs bonded stores - Stack S.; head office - 67 to 73 Corporation Street
..........Nelson Street intersects
 13. Craig, Robert, & Sons, millwrights and boiler makers, York Street Engineering Works, Great George's Street; keys 26 Duncairn Gardens
 15. McGerr, H., York Hotel
 17. White, Wm., storeman
19, 21. Vacant
 27. Dudley, J. S., stables
 29. Croft's Temperance Hotel - Proprietor, Samuel Croft
 31. Bartlett, James, rigger
 33. Sherman, Jas., fitter
 35. Cosgrove, Jos., spirit grocer
..........Little York Street intersects
 37. North Belfast Mission Office
 39. The People's Hall
..........York Street intersects
 59. Dixon, T. S., & Co. Ltd., timber, deal, cement & slate merchants
..........Michael Street intersects
 61. Painters' Hall - William Mackenzie, sec.; J. Irvine, caretaker
 63. Higgins, Mrs. Christine, house keeper
 65. Redmond, Sons, & Co., packing case manufacturers
65a. Stevenson, David, carter
65b. Magee, Miss Mary
..........Union Place intersects
67 to 73. Vacant
 75. Hind, Jno., jun., engineer, sole maker Rowan's Patent Pistons
 77. Vacant
 79. Magill, James (Established 1858), Iron and Metal, Steel Rope & Waste Merchant and Machinery Broker; Res., Edward Magill, J.P., Willowbrook, Clonlee, Larne
 81. Magill, Edward & William, iron, metal, steel, rope & waste merchants
..........McCleery Street intersects
 83. Bradley, P. & M., spirit merchants
                       __________

                      [left hand side]
2, 4. Side doors
   6. Moffett, John, copper and tinsmith
   8. Cochrane, Mrs. Annie, grocer
10, 12. Dean, Hugh, model lodging house
14, 16. Evans & Son, aerated water manufacturers, ale and porter bottlers
14a. Beattie, F. J., & Co., carriers
 18. Vacant
 20. Stitt, J. E., publican
 22. Evans & Son, aerated water factory
24, 26. Forsythe, John, Fire-Clay Goods and Cement Merchant
 28. Dudley, J. S., wholesale porter and ale merchant
..........Caroline Street intersects
 30. Carlin, James, clerk
 32. McIlveen, John, labourer
34, 36. Greer, Wm. B., gate and railing manufacturer
 38. Whiteside, Thos., labourer
 40. English & Co., publicans
..........Nelson Street intersects
42, 44. McKee, Matthew, cementer
 46. Wilson, Jordan & Alexander, stabling yard
 48. McMillan, Saml., foreman
 50. McClenaghan, Susan
 52. Maguire, W., hair dresser
50a, 52a. Greenwood Ltd., Iron and Metal Dealers
54, 56. Rankin, Geo., & Co., timber merchants
54a. White, Wm., yard man
 58. Nelson, James, stevedore
60, 60a. Grange, R., carrier
 62. Simms, John, butter and egg dealer
64, 66. Martin, James, wood carver and cabinet manufacturer
68, 70. Robb Bros., timber, slate & tile merchants. Residences - Wm. Robb, J.P., Silverstream, Greenisland; T. M. Robb, Ballysillan
72, 74. Connolly, M., & Sons, publicans
 76. Crawford, E., shoe maker
 78. Side door
..........York Street intersects
 80. Side door
 82. Moore, L., milliner & dressmaker
84, 86. Vacant
..........Portland Street intersects
 88. McDowell, Mrs. Ellen
 90. Neill, Mary
 92. Harvey, Joseph, pensioner
92. Murphy, C., furniture dealer
..........Thomas Street intersects
94a. Vacant
94, 96. The Irish Bedroom Suite Co., M. Hyman
  98. Campbell, Mrs. Susan
100. Devoto, L., major, Salvation Army
102. Armstrong, R., Northern coach factory
104. Gavin, Wm., carter
..........Union Place intersects
114, 116. Lees, James, Builder and Contractor
..........Emily Place intersects
118, 120. Pake, Jas., publican
..........Magee's Lane intersects
122. Ferguson, John, labourer
124. Kelly, Thos., labourer
126. Fitzpatrick, Mary, grocer
..........Alexander Street intersects
128. Johnston, J., furniture broker
130. Hannan, Mary
132, 134. Johnston, M., grocer
136, 138. Molloy, C., labourer
140. Henry, Saml., jobber
142. McCormick, J., labourer

George's Street Little
from York Street to North Queen Street

   1. Clark, J., blacksmith
..........Wensley Street intersects
   3. McLeish, David, fancy box maker
   5. McConville, Mrs. Martha
..........Molyneux Street intersects
   7. Thompson, Mrs. Mary J.
   9. Ferron, John, labourer
 11. Brown, Mrs. Mary
 13. Gordon, Mrs. Emily
..........Southwell Street intersects
 15. Ritchie, John, grocer
 17. Burns, Mrs. Mary
 19. Millan, Geo., caulker
21, 23. Gilmer, John, publican
..........Isabella Street intersects
 25. Nixon, John, labourer
 27. O'Neill, Alice
 29. Keenan, John, labourer
 31. Graham, John, labourer
 33. McGrath, Eliza
 35. Cox, Jas., confectioner
 37. Murphy, Patk., labourer
..........Economy Place intersects
 39. Neeson, Catherine
 41. Cowden, Mary Ann
 43. Aylward, M., porter
 45. Orr, Mrs. C., char woman
 47. Neary, Jas., labourer (Meary, Jas., labourer in 1910)
 49. Duffy, Patk., labourer
 51. Vacant
..........North Hill Street intersects
..........McCleery Street intersects
                        __________

......... Murphy's Court intersects
   2. Johnston, Wm., stone cutter
   4. McKibbin, Wm., tailor
   6. O'Donohoe, P. E., publican
......... Michael Street intersects
8, 10. Gordon, Danl., grocer
 12. Johnston, Mrs. A., grocer
..........Union Place intersects
 26. Connolly, Alexr., grocer
 28. Halliday, T., tel. lineman
 30. Burns, Mrs. S., house keeper
 32. Dillon, John, labourer
 34. Gray, Mrs. Margaret
 36. Delaney, Mrs. Mary Ann
 38. Feron, Michael, slater
 40. Thompson, A., pork cutter
 42. Maxwell, Arthur, labourer
 44. McAdorie, Miss R., spinner
 46. Harper, Sarah
 48. Bunting, Mrs. Mary A.
 50. Magee, Mrs. Mary A.
 52. Trainor, Owen, grocer & publican
..........Columbus Street intersects
 54. Kelly, Peter, dealer
 56. McNally, Margaret
 58. Ferry, Mrs. M., char woman
 60. Quinn, Annie
 62. Quigley Bros., spirit grocers

Gertrude Street
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

1, 3. Side door
   5. McLaughlin, Jas., hairdresser
   7. Fellows, Elizabeth
   9. Goodwin, P., labourer
 11. Napier, J., labourer
 13. Wylie, S., labourer
 15. Foster, Jas., labourer
 17. Martin, W. J., van man
 19. Graham, Thos., labourer
 21. McCurry, John, labourer
..........Southwell Street intersects
 23. Thompson, Lucinda
 25. Hegan, Patk., labourer
 27. Martin, Eliza Jane
 29. Nelson, Hugh
 31. Lyttle, Arthur
 33. Creighton,. Jas., carter
 35. Latimer, W., labourer
 37. Sweet, John, labourer
 39. Montgomery, J., labourer
 41. Barton, Eliza
 43. Johnston, W., labourer
 45. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 47. Duff, David, labourer
49, 51. Barr, W., spirit grocer
                        __________

   2. Burns, Annie
   4. Kennedy, Patrick, labourer
   6. Kearney, James, carter
   8. Scott, Rachel
 10. Myers, J., driller
 12. Harkness, And., labourer
 14. Nixon, Mary
 16. McGrath, Wm., porter
 18. Hanna, Mary
 20. Henry, Saml., labourer
 22. Bone, J., brass moulder
 24. Allen, Mrs.
 26. Laverty, John, labourer
 28. Doherty, Wm., labourer
 30. Rooney, J., labourer
 32. McDonald, Mrs.
 34. Kennedy, J., shipwright
 36. Patterson, Mrs.
 38. McBride, A., labourer
 40. Lorton, Annie
 42. Vacant
 44. Whiteside, W., labourer
 46. Briggs, G., labourer
 48. Barr, Samuel, labourer
 50. McBurnie, Margaret
 52. Davidson, w., labourer
 54. Taylor, Jas., labourer

Getty Street
Leeson Street to Dunville Street

   1. Mulgrew, W. J., iron turner
   3. Brady, Jas., fireman
   5. McLoughlin, R., labourer
   7. McCabe, Joseph, painter
   9. Maginn, H., labourer
 11. Coyle, Neil, van man
 13. Vacant
 15. Duffin, John, carter
 17. Regan, James, baker
 19. Rodgers, E., house keeper
 21. Kinsella, Martin, labourer
 23. Dogherty, Chas., labourer
 25. Hamilton, J., pipe maker
 27. Ponise, Wm., labourer
 29. Arnold, John, labourer
 31. Doherty, Wm., labourer
 33. O'Neill, John, heckle setter
 35. Stewart, Alex., labourer
 37. Brown, James, labourer
 39. Mulholland, Danl., labourer
                         __________

     St. Paul's Female National School - Principal, Miss Alice Savage
   2. Brennan, M. J., labourer
   4. Heaney, Stanley, labourer
   6. Campbell, M., house keeper
   8. Crawford, Daniel, labourer
 10. Connolly, Jas., labourer
 12. Donnelly, Wm., carpenter
 14. Hodgins, Joseph, labourer
 16. McCrory, Felix
 18. McCann, Margt., reeler
 20. McSourley, Bernard, labourer
 22. Rosbotham, Daniel, baker
 24. Conlan, Francis, carter
 26. Diamond, Annie
 28. Finnegan, Lawrence, labourer
 30. Casey, Patrick, labourer
 32. Kerns, Thomas, labourer

Ghent Street
Cambrai Street to Mill Street West

   1. Graham, Martha
   3. Carlan, E., labourer
   5. Brown, J., labourer
7 to 17. Vacant
 19. Crowe, T., beetler
 21. Johnston, Charles, labourer
 23. Johnston, J., labourer
 25. Barkley, Agnes
 27. Vacant
 29. Blair, D., butcher
 31. Harpur, Thos., labourer
 33. Best, Mrs. Jane
 35. Simpson, J., labourer
 37. Vacant
 39. King, Saml., labourer
                          __________

   2. Black, Alex., labourer
   4. Lillie, Wm., labourer
   6. Chapman, Sarah E.
   8. Davis, W., brick layer
 10. Brown, Robt., labourer
 12. Black, Mrs. E.
 14. Vacant
 16. Bailey, J., mechanic
 18. Vacant
 20. McKeown, Saml., labourer
 22. Jackson, Henry, labourer
24 to 32. Vacant
 34. Morton, J., labourer
36 to 44. Vacant

Gibson Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. McKillop, Chas.,  butcher (side door)
   3. McIlroy, Jas., labourer
   5. Keenan, Denis, labourer
   7. Teggart, John, labourer
   9. Maguire, Patk., labourer
 11. Hagan, John, labourer
 13. Johnston, Samuel, labourer
 15. Doyle, Cath., mill worker
 17. Christie, John, labourer
 19. Dempsey, P., labourer
 21. Connolly, Michael, labourer
 23. Connolly, James, labourer
 25. McShane, John, labourer
 27. Graham, John, rivetter
 29. McGrane, Arthur, labourer
 31. Doherty, Thos. J., labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. McCauley, John, dealer
 37. Allen, Agnes, weaver
 39. Vacant
 41. Kerns, Alfred, labourer
 43. Vacant
 45. Banks, John, labourer
 47. O'Hagan, J., labourer
 49. Boyce, Edward, labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. Carolan, Geo., labourer
 55. McCormick, Daniel, fitter
 57. Hughes, James, labourer
 59. Stevenson, R., house keeper
 61. McRoberts, Hugh, porter
 63. McKenna, Michael, fitter
       Drew Memorial Church National School - J. E. Mearns, principal
                          __________

   2. McFall, Alex., labourer
   4. Keith, Geo., flax dresser
   6. Fox, Peter, grocer's assistant
   8. Trainor, Patrick, carter
 10. Vacant
 12. Brodrick, James, tailor
 14. Kerns, Patrick, labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Mooney, Wm., labourer
 20. McVeigh, James, labourer
 22. McKenna, Joseph, labourer
 24. Savage, John, brick layer
 26. Vacant
 28. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. McGonnelly, John, labourer
 34. Furphy, John, labourer
 36. Loughran, Thos., tinsmith
 38. Allister, John, bookkeeper
 40. McArdle, Edw., labourer
 42. McAvoy, Thomas, labourer
 44. Burns, Arthur, plumber
 46. McGuiness, Patrick, labourer
 48. Magee, Daniel, labourer
 50. Nevins, Geo., clerk
 52. Nash, Thos., flax dresser
 54. Henty, John, labourer
 56. McKinney, Samuel, carter
 58. Quinn, Mary Jane
 60. Elliott, Jas., labourer

Gilbert Street
off Byron Street

   1. Wallace, Elizabeth
   3. Duff, R., tailor
   5. Agnew, Lizzie
   7. Chapman, Lizzie
                           __________

   2. Side door
   4. McKee, Wm., labourer
   6. Hardy, R., coal merchant

Gilford Street
Divis Street to Milford Street

       St. Peter's Roman Catholic Club - J. Crossey, caretaker
 1a. Mackin, Owen, publican
   3. Goss, Philip, postman
   5. McShane, Chas., labourer
   7. McAtasney, James, carpenter
   9. Mullan, M., whip maker
 11. Fitzpatrick, Saml., cooper
 13. McManus, Jas., labourer
 15. Beattie, P., labourer
 17. Devlin, Jane
 19. Kinsella, M.
 21. McPolin, S., Prudt. agent
 23. Ferguson, D., carter
 25. Taylor, Robt., labourer
 27. McCormack, H., butcher
 29. Hastings, Thos., waiter
 31. McCallum, J., grocer
..........Alexander Street West intersects
 33. Hamill, John, brick layer
 35. O'Hagan, Sarah
 37. Fox, Margaret
 39. O'Neill, Jas., publican

Gilnahirk Road
off Knock Road

                        [right hand side]
                     Cherryvale Cottages
   1. Finlay, Miss S.
   2. Fairfield, Mrs. Sarah
   3. Montgomery, Edw., labourer
..........Cherryvalley intersects
                            Elsinore
     McDowell, Wm. J., timber merchant
                       Villa-de-Russe
     White, W. B. H., R.N.R., deputy supt. Board of Trade
..........Kensington Road intersects
     Morrow, Wm., farmer
                  Providence Cottages
   1. McKibbin, H., blacksmith
   2. Purdy, Wm., labourer
   3. Rea, J., cooper
   4. Swindle, Mrs.
       Tullycarnet N.S. - H. J. Tweedie, principal
                     Gilnahirk Manse
       Coulter, Rev. D. S. K., minister of Gilnahirk Presbyterian Church
                         __________

                        [left hand side]
                   Fountainville Cottages
   1. Brown, Jas., labourer
   2. Murdoch, W., gardener
   3. Simpson, John, boot maker
   4. Wilson, Mrs.
   5. Wilson, David, coachman
   6. Fairfield, Mrs.
   7. Davis, John, van man
       McMullen, E., caretaker of Providence Farm
                            Helenslea
       Brand, J. A., commercial traveller
                           Gortlands
       vacant
       Gilnahirk P.O. - Wesley Forbes, sub postmaster

Gipsy Street
off Sunnyside Street

   1. Clay, Henry, labourer
   3. Shields, John, tailor
   5. O'Hare, F., crane driver
   7. Best, James, dairy man
   9. Forbes, Alexr., insurance agent
 11. McAvoy, Joseph, coal merchant
 13. Campbell, Maggie
 15. Gordon, Saml., labourer
 17. McKee, Mrs. Agnes
 19. Boreland, Fras., labourer
 21. Smyth, Henry, labourer
 23. McIntyre, Robt., labourer
 25. McCarnan, Jos., van man
 27. Milligan, Mrs. Mary
 29. Beattie, Samuel
 31. Steenson, Samuel, labourer

Glandore Avenue
Antrim Road to Skegoniel Avenue

 15. Campbell, W., com. traveller
 17. Vacant
 19. Patrick, M., loco, engineer
 21. Bircher, Arthur, butcher
                          Baltic Villas
 23. Meharg, Wm., traveller
 25. Hanna, Mrs.
                        Marine Villas
 27. Bell, Wm., linen merchant
 29. Craig, H. C., engineer
                           Lodore
 31. McBurney, Chas., school teacher
                          Montana
 33. Martin, Robt., pawn broker
                     Ashfield House
       McArdle, W. H., ex-District Inspector R.I.C.
                  Tewkesbury Terrace
 41. McKibbin, Alex., gas col.
 43. Musson, Frederick
 45. Nicholson, Mrs. Steele
 47. Campbell, Wm., foreman
                        _________

                         Pendennis
   2. Deeble, C. H., traveller
   4. Alexander, Hugh, sec., Pratt & Montgomery
                        Mona Vista
       McKenna, J. F., J.P.
                        Ardlui Villas
   8. Kelman, Jas., chief clerk Heysham steamers
 10. White, Jos., confectioner
                     Invermay House
 12. O'Brien, Jos., com. traveller
 14. McAlpin, M. J., master mariner
 16. Laird, Mrs. Jane
                        Coningsby
 18. Pyper, Mrs.
       Fortwilliam Mixed N.S. - Prin. teacher, Ed. Cooke
                           Auburn
       Martin, Miss E.
       Weaver, Ernest
                       Alexander Villa
       Bell, Wm.,  of Robb Bros., timber merchants
                           Albertville
       Maze, F., salesman
                             Vesta
       Kerr, Wm., engineer

Glandore Gardens
from Antrim Road to Skegoniel Avenue

                          Mount Avon
   2. Cooke, E., school teacher
   4. Craig, Miss
   6. Millar, D.
..........Glantane Street intersects
8, 10. Milligan, Robt. G., grocer
 12. Pearson, H., journalist
 14. Frame, W.
 16. McManus, Miss
18a. Moore, Mrs.
..........Glandore Street intersects
 18. English, Isabella
 20. Mercer, Frederick
 22. Bowers, George
 24. Walker, J.
 26. Walker, J., grocer
                         __________

   9. McCaffrey, H., warehouseman
 11. Bingham, Wm. P., traveller
 13. Willis, P. W., street inspector B.C.C.
 15. Knox, John, golf and hockey stick manufacturer
 17. Tomlinson, W. J. C.
 19. Lemon, John, cabinet maker

Glandore Street
from Glandore Gardens to Skegoniel Avenue

 1a. Page, Frank, bookkeeper
   1. Fleming, Robt., traveller
   3. Mackey, Walter J., manager
   5. Killock, Jas., manager
   7. Johnston, W. G., traveller
   9. Hamilton, Mrs.
 11. Johnston, John
 13. Gore, Thos., clerk G.P.O.
                          __________

                             Elmbank
   2. Park, George, tailor
   4. McBride, Robert
   6. Wallace, Mrs. Jane
   8. Stanard, Ann
 10. Coulter, F. W., warehouseman
 12. Bretland, C. H., engineer
 14. McCammon, J., engineer
 16. Smith, George, traveller

Glanleam Street
from Glandore Avenue to Skegoniel Avenue

                             Macville
     McKillen, Andrew, joiner
                             Rouxville
     Millar, Robert, gardener

Glantane Street
from Glandore Avenue to Skegoniel Avenue

   1. Walker, Wm., warehouseman
   3. McKeown, Jas., P.O. official
   5. Dudgeon, Mary Eliza
   7. Nicholson, Mrs.
   9. Baillie, Jas., shipwright
 11. McLaughlin, Richd., clerk G.P.O.
 13. Whiteside, John, joiner
 15. Murphy, Thos., coachman
 17. Harris, J., stationer
 19. Brown, Samuel, manager
 21. Brennan, Thos., bookkeeper
 23. Richardson, J., ord. surveyor
 25. Porter, Chas., newsagent
                          __________

                         Glantane Villas
 24. McCullough, J., accountant
 26. Auld, Joseph, clerk
 28. McCleery, Jas., traveller
 30. Thomas, E., bookkeeper
 32. Barr, Jas., traveller
 34. Wilkins, H. J., commission agent
 36. Stewart, S., carpenter
 38. McIlvennan, David, clerk
 40. Craig, Thompson
 42. Nolan, Mary
 44. Neill, Mrs.
 46. Wilson, John R., traveller
 48. Dick, G., post office official
 50. Graham, Mrs.
 52. Clements, John, clerk
                          Hollybank
     Blakley, R. J., S.S.M. , North Irish Horse

Glantrasna Street
from Glandore Avenue to Skegoniel Avenue

   1. Prudent. Geo., Ord. Surv.
   2. Cherry, John, dairyman

Glanworth Street
from Glandore Gardens to Skegoniel Avenue

                             Elm Lea
   1. McDade, Wm., litho. artist
   3. Coleman, Robert, clerk G.P.O.
   5. Hanna, Wm., clerk
   7. Lormier, A., salesman
   9. Archer, Albert
                         __________

   2. Hughes, Hy., telegraphist
   4. Scott, J., ord. surv.
   6. Hall, Thomas, manager
   8. Alexander, W. J., school teacher
 10. Tomlinson, G.
 12. Smith, Mrs. Maria
 14. Turtle, Mrs.

Glasgow Street
off York Road

   1. McCann, Wm., rigger
   3. Bell, S., platers' helper
   5. Goudy, J., blacksmith
   7. Hamilton, James, fireman
   9. Orr, Joseph, labourer
 11. Logan, Wm., labourer
 13. Leathem, R., cloth passer
 15. Chesnut, R., labourer
 17. Caldwell, Wm., labourer
 19. Dougherty, J., carter
 21. Hutton, Richard, carter
 23. McNally, D., fireman
 25. Barry, R., fireman
 27. Irvine, John, labourer
 29. Kirk, Wm., sail maker
31, 33. McCullough, L., spirit grocer
 35. McCalmont, Alex., labourer
 37. Dempsey, Hugh, labourer
 39. Renwick, Wm., labourer
 41. Walker, John
 43. Marshall, Joseph, fitter
 45. McCrudden, J., labourer
 47. McMillan, J., electrician
 49. McCracken, Joseph
 51. McCallum, James, plater
 53. Adams, J., iron turner
 55. Saulters, R., fitter
 57. Gowdy, Samuel, machine man
 59. Reid, Robert
 61. Watson, Edward, seaman
 63. Cunningham, T., cabinet maker
 65. Stone, Alfred, blacksmith
 67. Nesbitt, R., platers' helper
 69. Barron, Louis, upholsterer
 71. Ennis, Robert, labourer
 73. Bruce, D., shipmdl maker
 75. Vacant
 77. Saulters, H., labourer
 79. Nichol, J., labourer
  81. Rainey, John, joiner
                          __________

   2. Wilson, A., car owner
   4. McClay, Robert
   6. Sands, Robt., labourer
   8. Rae, Wm., fitter
 10. Dunn, Archibald, plater
 12. McClelland, Thos., fireman
 14. Patterson, James
 16. McCartney, J., labourer
 18. Green, H., machine man

Glastonbury Avenue
Antrim Road to Somerton Road

                        [Left hand side]
                             Kilmorna
     Devoto, Vincent, flour merchant
                              Lorraine
     Lyttle, Thomas, manager in Workman, Clark, & Co. Ltd.
                              Ashville
     Robinson, W. E., teacher
                           Glastonbury
     Donnelly, J., asst. supt. telegraph dept. G.P.O.
                              Ashurst
     Davis, Dalzell, agent
                            Danescroft
     Wasson, Parker, butcher
                          __________

                        [Right hand side]
     Vacant ground
                                Simla
     Morton, Henry E., blouse manufacturer

Glen Road
off Falls Road

     McEneney, E., spirit grocer
                               Avoca
     Corr, T. J., grocer
                            Tarra Villa
     Coil, Wm., timber merchant
                           Sinford Villa
     Vacant
                               Innisfail
     McGinley, John
                          Mount Stewart
     Stewart, John, oil manufacturer
                              Lynford
     Gordon, William, accountant
     Morrison, R., engineer
     Hove, G.
     Douglas, R.
     Vacant
                         Rathmona Villas
     Bell, Thomas
     Gilliland, Patrick
                       Tramway Cottages
     Sands, Robert, labourer
     Magahey, J. L., labourer
     Kennedy, Andrew
     Cullen, J., motorman
     St. Matthias' Church - Rev. T. F. Crozier, rector
     McNamee, Mrs. D.
                             Hillside
   1. McKinstry, Mrs. L.
   2. Scott, A., manager
   3. Vacant
   4. Casey, H., school master
                             Collinvilla
     McNamee, Mary
     McClements, Jas., cattle dealer (Turf Lodge)
     Wallace, J., labourer (Turf Lodge)
     O'Hara, J., publican
     Ferran, Mrs. (Upton Villas)
                           Glendalough
     White, J., builder
     Kirkpatrick, W. J., builder
                         Upton Cottages
   1. Doran, J., dairyman
   2. Rainey, W., labourer
   3. McCracken, J., labourer
   4. McClelland, Wm., labourer
   5. Dorris, B., labourer
   6. Bell, C., labourer
   7. Campbell, Mrs. L
   8. Manna, R., gas fitter
   9. Long, J., labourer
 10. Bell, A., labourer
 11. Cathcart, R., labourer
 12. Crozier, R., motorman
       Houses in course of erection
       Quinn, W., dairyman (Bloom House)
       Kennedy, J., commission agent (Glen Road House)
     McCrea, John, dairyman
     Kane, N., labourer
     Caffrey, N. J. (Airfield House)
     Caffrey, T. R., J.P., New Mountain Brewery
     Jackson, Samuel, dairyman
                              Moyard
     Stringer, Edward
     Younger, S. (Milligan's Hill)
                            Westlands
     McCausland, Chas., merchant
                            Glenmount
     Rodgers, Edward, inspector of telegraph messengers, G.P.O.
   2. Maguiness, John, merchant
                       Caffrey Cottages
     Dalzell, J., gardener
     Brawley, S., coachman
     McQuillan, J., dairyman
     Stewart, J., farmer
                        Moyard Lodges
     Maguinness, H., labourer
     Reid, Jas., inspector
     Looney, Wm., gardener

Glenalina
off Falls Road

     McKeown, Jas., caretaker
     Maguiness, Mrs. A. M.
     McGee, labourer
     Savage, James, cooper
     Dowling, W., beetler
     Morton, N., labourer
     O'Hare, Thos., dairyman
     Hamill, P., labourer
     Walsh, Thos., labourer
     Webb, Thos., labourer
     Wallace, A., labourer
     Smith, B., labourer
     Lavery, John, labourer
     Purdy, C., labourer

Glenallen Street
Albertbridge Road to Belvoir Street

   1. Whyte, A., R.I.C.
   3. Dowds, John W., pattern maker
   5. Hogg, Hugh, boiler maker
 5a. Lewis, Wm., blacksmith
 5b. Clegg, John, blacksmith
 5c. Hayes, Jas., engineer
   7. Smyth, Wm., pensioner
   9. Houston, D., labourer
 11. McCausland, Hugh, joiner
 13. Savage, Jos., cooper
 15. Milligan, Mrs. Janet
 17. Glenfield, W. J., mechanic
 19. Finlay, Jas., foreman rggr (rigger)
 31. Patterson, Jas. R., driller (21)
 23. McKenney, S., driller
 25. Bowen, Geo., motor man
 27. Lee, Jas., blacksmith
 29. Dunwoody, H., bread server
 31. Kirkpatrick, A., mechanic
 33. Thompson, Thos. A., caretaker of Public Library (Ballymacarrett Branch)
 35. Thompson, Jas., boiler maker
 37. Carson, Wm., plater
 39. Dickson, N., rivetter
 41. Wallace, Robt., rivetter
 43. Wilson, Hugh, rivetter
 45. Wilson, Wm., seaman
 47. McKittrick, Wm., carter
 49. Parker, George, iron turner
 51. Milligan, Jas., foreman
 53. Sommerville, J., iron turner
 55. Bell, Thos., blacksmith
 57. Smith, James
 59. McCormick, Mrs. Elizabeth, grocer
                           __________

   2. Kane, Wm. J., sea captain
   4. Burns, Sarah
   6. Crawford, Wm., traveller
   8. Branagh, Jane
 10. Nickell, Jas., compositor
 12. Orr, Wm., rivetter
 14. Wood, Wm., blacksmith
 16. Lewis, Wm., coppersmith
 18. Anderson, David, boiler maker
 20. Cooper, Wm., pattern maker
 22. Alexander, J., boiler maker
 24. Munce, Susan
 26. McCambley, Robt., caulker
 28. Finlay, W. J., labourer
 30. McCormick, W. J., engineer
 32. Brownlee, Mary
 34. Johnston, Edw. J., sanitary inspector
..........Keatley Street intersects
 36. Ellison, Thos., hairdresser
 38. Hillis, W. J., blacksmith
 40. Donald, R., ship carpenter
 42. Waycott, Wm., labourer
 44. Hattie, Kate
..........Martin Street intersects
 46. Higgins, Jas., spirit grocer
 48. Cowan, David, engineer
 50. Gray, D., engine fitter
 52. Murray, Robert, joiner
 54. Whitehall, T., joiner

Glenalpin Street
Wellwood Street to Albion Street

   1. Lamont, Alexr., meter inspector
   3. Robinson, Thomas
   5. Bingham, J., carpenter
   7. Walker, Thos. J., labourer
   9. Rudock, Saml., labourer
 11. McKnight, William
 13. Spence, Mrs.
 15. Turner, Wm., labourer
 17. Getty, James
 19. Gateway
 21. McManus, W., sea fireman
 23. Stinton, Mrs.
 25. McMinn, W. T., iron moulder
27, 29. Clarke, I., publican
..........Wellwood Street intersects
31 to 53. Albion Ltd., manufacturers of boys' clothing
..........Faulkner Street intersects
 55. Gibson, Wm., labourer
 57. Dorman, David, labourer
 59. Thomas, Arthur, musician
 61. Taylor, Mrs.
 63. Larmour, James
 65. Martin, John, paper cutter
 67. Henderson, John, grocer
..........Scott Street intersects
 69. Watson, W. J., grocer
 71. Beattie, John, dealer
 73. Cosbey, Mrs.
 75. McLernon, Sarah
 77. McBeigh, Chas., carter
                         __________

   2. Bright, S. J., labourer
   4. Turkington, Thos., labourer
   6. Graham, Wm., labourer
   8. Johnston, Jas. S., joiner
 10. Johnston, T. & Sons, stores
 12. Morrison, John, plasterer
 14. Henderson, Saml., labourer
..........Wellwood Street intersects
 16. Johnston, Elizabeth
 18. Leopold, Mrs. Isabella
 20. Moffitt, Thos., grocer
 22. Friel, Mrs.
 24. Hopkins, Alex., insurance agent
 26. Lee, Jos., carpenter
 28. Alleby, T., engine driver
 30. Gorman, Lewis
 32. McCord, Anna
 34. Carson, Mrs. Isabella
 36. Scott, Margt., shirt maker
 38. Hamilton, Mrs.
 40. Smith, Annie, grocer
 42. O'Neill, Charles
 44. Willdridge, W. H., painter
 46. Davidson, Robt., iron moulder
 48. Hall, Thomas, fitter
 50. Donaldson, G., shoe maker
 52. Ferris, Robt., motor man
 54. Watson, Robt., labourer
 56. Halliday, Wm. J., baker
 58. Neill, John, labourer
 60. McAdam, R., linen lapper
 62. Baer, Mrs. Annie

Glenariff Street
off Wellwood Street

 19. Warner, Mrs. Lena
 21. McKeown, Mrs.
 23. Richardson, Jas., labourer
 25. Rea, Jas., cabinet maker
 27. Mullan, T., coachsmith
 29. Walsh, Sarah
 31. Forrester, Chas., iron moulder
                         __________

2, 4. (Side doors) Albion Ltd.

Glenbank Place
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

   1. Douglas, Jas., bundler
   3. Ritchie, J., millwright
   5. Gibson, David, labourer
   7. Allen, Robt., fireman
   9. Briggs, Wm., linen lapper
 11. McCord, Jas., iron turner
 13. Hall, Mrs.
 15. Ferguson, Ellen
 17. McFarland, Robt., fitter
 19. Bodell, Miss, dress maker
 21. McConachie, Chas., clerk
 23. Taylor, Sarah Jane
 25. McLarnon, A., moulder
 27. Henderson, J., R.I.C.
 29. Hogg, Samuel, carpenter
 31. Boyd, David, R.I.C.
 33. Gault, John, engineer
 35. Birks, Fras., dealer
       Glenbank Skating Rink
                          __________

   2. Taggart, Eliza
   4. Snoddy, Thos., van driver
   6. Parker, Matt., iron turner
   8. Hanna, Alex., fitter
 10. Kelso, Jas., fireman
 12. Gamble, W. J., iron turner
 14. Adams, John, electrician
 16. Davidson, A., machine man
 18. McClintock, J., bundler
 20. McDonald, Thos., joiner
 22. Sherman, W., joiner
 24. Harper, John, labourer
 26. Scott, Jas., labourer
 28. Vacant
 34. Parker, Mrs.
 36. Johnston, Isabella
 38. Agnew, R., preparing master
 40. Smith, Robert, beetler
 42. Norwood, D., wood turner
 44. Keilty, Jas., labourer
 46. Chesworth, Mrs.
 48. Watterson, Mrs.
 50. Quayle, Mrs.

Glenbrook Avenue
From Grace Avenue to Bloomfield Road

   1. Rea, Annie
   3. Christian, Jas., metal worker
   5. Currie, Archd., smith
   7. Logan, Edwin, plumber
   9. Kyle, Mrs.
 11. Millen, Jas., lithographer
 13. Vaughan, Mary
 15. Guest, Thos., draftsman
 17. Gunion, Andrew, clerk
 19. McCrory, John, plumber
 21. Hopwood, E., correspondent
 23. McBride, J., bookkeeper
 25. Allison, E., draughtsman
 27. Brierley, J., draughtsman
 29. McIlwrath, Samuel, baker
 31. Eyles, F. W., draughtsman
 33. Cheater, W., blacksmith
 35. Marshall, Jas., evangelist
 37. Gordon, John, plater
 39. Dodds, B., assistant superintendent Salvation Army Assurance
 41. Owens, Robert, iron turner
 43. Saiy, A., engineer
 45. Wilson, W. J., van driver
 47. Vacant
 49. Glendinning, R. A., insurance agent
 51. Peart, Albert, plater
 53. Scott, J. W., preparing master
 55. Caldwell, A., H.M.C.S.
 57. Deevers, Georgina
                          __________

   2. McCully, W. J., plater
   4. Brennen, Cecil, clerk
   6. McGowan, W., shipwright
   8. Hartley, Thos. A., moulder
 10. Cunningham, Robt., fitter
 12. Stockman, H. W., clerk
 14. Lyth, R. E., draughtsman
 16. Storey, J. W., R.I.C.
 18. Magee, William
 20. Jennings, Samuel, joiner
 22. Polley, John, clerk
 24. Parker, Joseph, joiner
 26. Hill, Evelyn
 28. Hay, F., boiler maker
 30. Harper, Chas., boiler maker
 32. Rodgers, Margt. Jane
 34. St. John, George, grocer
 36. Woods, J. McM., iron turner
 38. Bothwell, W. J., pattern maker
 40. Cairns, Mrs.
 42. Haire, Robt., cloth passer
 44. Kirk, William
 46. Livingstone, P., cabinet maker
 48. White, John, rivetter
 50. Hall, John T., clerk
 52. Lowry, A. C., cashier
 54. Green, F. J., balling master

Glenburn Park
off Cavehill Road

                        [right hand side]
                            Beechville
       Johnstone, Chas., builder
                            Glandore
   1. Russell, Mrs. L.
                            Rathgola
       Andrews, James, gas collector
                           Avondale
   1. Nicholson, James
                           Stratherin
   2. Smyth, John, manager
                           Eisleben
   1. Shaw, Mrs. Mary
                        Laurel Lodge
       Wilson, S., grocer
                       Elsinore Lodge
       Lester, J. W., builder and contractor
                        Forest Lodge
       Glynn, Edw., traveller
                          Howburn
       Brown, Mrs. Mabel
                          Clanfern
       Devoto, David, agent
                      Rathmore House
       Kennedy, Miss Mary
                           Annsville
       Crozier, Robt. J., traveller
                            Omaha
       Hildidge, Hugh
                            Glencot
       Bambrick, Wilfred, of Grosvenor Manufacturing Co.
                            Culmore
   1. Suffern, H., lithographer
   2. Miskimmins, J., builder
                            Rusheen
       Blair, E. S., optician
                         __________

                        [left hand side]
       Belfast Waterworks Lodge - Robt. Rainey, caretaker
                       Glenariff House
       Taylor, Saml. G., traveller
                        Auburn Villas
   2. Gray, William, M.R.S.A.
                            Fernlee
       Patterson, Wm., rivetter
                          Ashbrook
   1. Kennedy, A., nurseryman
                          Clonmore
       McWilliams, Robert, buyer
                        Helen's Vale
   1. Sharpe, Fred, commercial traveller
   2. Watson, John, clerk
                           Clonlee
     Graham, Henry H., property broker
                       Ashgrove Villas
   1. Kinsman, H., chief clerk Ordnance Survey
   2. O'Keane, John
                            Cliff Villas
   1. Latimer, J. A., bank official
   2. Cox, Thos., draper
                            Main Villa
     Alcorn, James, Waterworks superintendent
                            Tevenore
   1. Knight, J. R., cashier
   2. Byrne, M. W., R.N.R.

Glencairn Road
Off Ballygomartin Road

       Winters, Wm., gardener
       Woods, Jas., chauffeur
       Dickson, Andw., motor man (Kiln Lodge)

Glencairn Street
off Ballygomartin Road

   1. Wilson, Joseph, plater
   3. Larmour, Saml., park ranger
   5. Thompson, David, plumber
   7. McFetrick, Saml., painter
   9. Holden, Wm., iron turner
 11. Guthrie, E., gas engineer
 13. McQuillan, Jas., cabinet maker
 15. Morton, Francis, R.I.C.
 17. Fitzsimmons, G., assistant pawn broker
 19. Montgomery, R., mechanic
 21. Morrison, S., boot merchant
 23. Copeland, H., pork cutter
 25. Russell, Thos., moulder
 27. Pollock, John, baker
 29. McCausland, Alexander, fitter
 31. Frazer, Moses, painter

Glencollyer Street
off Crosscollyer Street

   1. Girvan, Wm., engineer
   3. Todd, Henry
   5. Rodgers, Jas., labourer
   7. Shaw, T., cloth measurer
   9. McCallan, Hugh, hackler
 11. Fowler, John
 13. Southerland, D., caulker
 15. Barr, Robert, engineer
 17. Rea, Hugh, driller
 19. McAlister, Patk., sawyer
 21. Thompson, Wm., fitter
 23. McWilliams, Robt., joiner
 25. Wilson, John, fitter
 27. Loughlin, Sarah
 29. Donaghy, John, joiner
 31. McCaffrey, Wm., plumber
 33. Burney, Robt., fireman
 35. Wishert, J., boiler maker
 37. Townsend, Geo., caulker
 39. Winert, W., flax dresser
 41. Rea, Sarah
 43. Hume, John, baker
 45. Moore, Thomas, clerk
 47. Stanfield, Andw., flax dresser
 49. Gribbon, Denis, engine driver
 51. Patterson, Agnes
 53. McKelvey, Sarah
 55. McCarthy, Daniel, clerk
 57. Reid, A., boiler makers' helper
 59. Adams, Eliza
 61. Moore, John
 63. McBride, Alex., labourer
 65. Johnston, Jas., boiler maker
 67. Stewart, Paul, joiner
 69. McFarland, Thomas
 71. Kernaghan, John, grocer
 95. Burns, Thomas, fitter
 97. Featherston, J., Salvation Army district head quarters
 99. Heathwood, Mrs.
101. Lorimer, Lizzie
103. Jackson, Saml., carpenter
105. McDowell, Saml., carpenter
107. Baker, Edward, joiner
109. Linton, John, labourer
111. Beck, John, foreman
113. Glass, Wm., coppersmith
                          __________

   2. Armour, Mrs.
   4. Humphrey, James, labourer
   6. Young, Wm., fireman
   8. Martin, Fras., iron turner
 10. McClelland, J., mechanic
 12. Higgins, Thomas, joiner
 14. Bradley, R., tram conductor
 16. McConnell, Jas., plater
 18. McClean, John, rivetter
 20. Holmes, Robt., labourer
 22. Townsend, A. J., boiler maker
 24. Wilson, Mary
 26. Watermann, Saml., guard
 28. Murray, Jas., carpenter
 30. Torney, Wm., sawyer
 32. Green, W. S., cabinet maker
 34. McCloy, Mrs.
 36. Greenaway, J., case maker
 38. Smith, James, joiner
 40. Gray, Wm. John
 42. Elliott, R. J., salesman
 44. McCreedy, J., thread finisher
 46. Acheson, J., flax dresser
 48. Scarlett, Wm., plumber
       Vacant ground

Glendower Street
Off Cregagh Road

   1. Napier, Richd., iron turner
   3. Telfer, Wm., plater
   5. Cumming, Thos., book binder
   7. Hunter, John O., traveller
   9. Donnelly, Wm. C., bookkeeper
 11. Bradshaw, Mrs. Mary
 13. Bossence, Fras., clerk
 15. Christie, John, clerk
 17. Wilson, H., draper's assistant
 19. Gow, Thomas P., traveller and stationer
 21. Martin, Alexander
 23. Stevenson, A., law clerk
 25. Hanvey, Thos., engineer
 27. Finlay, Charles, clerk
 29. Thompson, J. B., electrician
 31. Quinn, N. J., salesman
 33. Gordon, Wm. R., artist
 35. Roy, John, plater
                          __________

 28. Gilliland, Andw., fitter
 30. Best, Geo., driller
 32. Gourley, Andw., carpenter
 34. Cassidy, Jos., linen lapper
 34. Cassidy, Mrs. Catherine (36?)

Glenfarne Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. Irwin, Sarah
   3. Burrows, Fred., sail maker
   5. McGrath, Jas., carpenter
   7. Gilliland, R., labourer
   9. Lemon, Robt., mechanic
 11. Cox, George, storeman
 13. Prentice, Wm., labourer
 16. Moore, G. H., publican
                         __________

   2. Johnstone, Margaret
   4. King, David, iron turner
   6. Hamilton, J., stone cutter
   8. Graham, John, painter
 10. Crothers, Mrs.
 12. Greenfield, Harvey, labourer
 14. Humphrey, Geo., printer
 16. Porter, Jas., labourer
 18. Elwood, Thos., labourer
 20. Wilson, Ephraim, joiner
 22. Burrows, Saml., plumber

Glenfarne Street Upper
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

 17. Anderson, Margt., grocer
 19. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 21. Martin, Alex., mechanic
 23. Moore, Geo., tenter
 25. Bigger, W. J., clerk
 27. McKenzie, Jas., moulder
 29. Best, Jas., painter
 31. Edgey, Saml., plumber
 33. Parkes, R. H., machine man
 35. Campbell, Saml., packer
 37. Moore, Jas., labourer
 39. Wilson, Jas., carpenter
 41. Gordon, Henry, moulder
 43. Thomas, John, fireman
 45. Lyttle, Wm., iron moulder
 47. Irvine, Wm. John, labourer
 49. Deans, S., joiner
 51. Holmes, E., brick layer
 53. McGreevy, Mrs.
 55. Gilliland, Mrs.
 57. Gilliland, James, joiner
 59. Sherrard, Jas., labourer
                          __________

 24. Steel, R., grocer and dairy
 26. Orr, Eliza
 28. Irvine, Geo., labourer
 30. Todd, Thos., confectioner
 32. Best, Jonathan, postman
 34. Baxter, S., mechanic
 36. Bennett, John, engraver
 38. Lorimer, W., blacksmith
 40. Fair, Mrs.
 42. Jordan, R., printer
 44. Kingsberry, W. H., pattern maker
 46. Hill, Wm., fitter
 48. Herdman, Robt., labourer
 50. Irwin, A. H., pawn broker
 52. Ballintine, Wm., joiner
 54. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 56. McCullough, R., brick layer
 58. Magowan, Robt., painter
 60. Johnston, Robt., carpenter
 62. Boyles, W. J., caulker
 64. Smyth, John, joiner
 66. Scott, James, mechanic
 68. Jamison, Jas., mechanic

Glengall Lane
Glengall Street to College Street South

     Owens, Mrs., dispensary caretaker

Glengall Street
Great Victoria Street to Durham Street

     Great Northern Railway Co. (Ireland)
     Great Northern Railway Co. (Ireland) goods manager's office - Baptist Gamble, goods manager
     Great Northern Railway, Ireland - parcel office
     Great Northern Railway, Ireland - car entrance
     G.N.R. (Ireland) district engineers office - W. J. Wakeman, district engineer
52, 54. Allister, John, station master G.N.R.
                          __________

     Side entrances to the Grand Opera House
..........Glengall Street intersects
     Glengall Street Dispensary - Medical officers, Dr. S. B. Coates, Dr. Ferguson, and Dr. Burns; apothecary, Dr. H. B. Murray; caretaker, Mrs. Owens
     Blenkiron, Wm., & Son, collar and cuff manufacturers
     Grosvenor Hall Labour Department - Firewood Depot
     Grosvenor Hall Office and Annexe
     The Grand Opera House Power Station
     Williams, W. R., finisher
     Hunter, Robt., & Co., hemstitchers
     The Linen Thread Co. Ltd., flax store
49, 51. Carter, John, linen merchant
53, 55. Ulster Dairy Co. - R. Atkinson, Proprietor
55. Coulter, J. V., The Northern Hemstitching Works
 57. Side entrance to Glengall Arms Hotel

Glenmachan Road
off Belmont Road

                               Altona
     Greeves, Arthur, mill owner
                      Glenmachan Tower
     Shillington, T. C., linen merchant
     Kerr, Henry, gardener
     Thompson, Robt., joiner
     Millar, John, labourer
                  Glenmachan Tower Farm
     Wright, Geo. B., dairyman
                             Glen Ebor
     Black, James, Solicitor
   "   Black, Miss Mary

Glenmachan Street
off Donegall Road

1 to 75. Vacant ground
 75. Lee, Henry, tenter
 77. Vacant
 79. Megarry, Jas., carpenter
 81. MacCauley, S., mechanic
 83. Welsh, Mrs. Janet
                          __________

2 to 66. Vacant ground
 68. Johnston, J., moulder
 70. McCrea, Wilson, joiner
 72. Uprichard, Wm., labourer
 74. McCrea, Eliza Jane
 76. Neil, Jas., labourer
 78. Cairns, Thos., plater

Glenmore Street
Albertbridge Road to Keatley Street

   1. O'Neill, Chas., foreman
   3. McKee, Miss Eleanor
   5. Windrim, Miss Mary
   7. Leslie, John, hackler
   9. Hendry, John, brass finisher
 11. Wright, David, rivetter
 13. Erskine, Wm., joiner
 15. Little, Danl. C., iron moulder
 17. Edwards, Joseph, R.I.C.
 19. Murray, Wm., carpenter
 21. Clydesdale, Mary
 23. Hart, Jas., engine driver
 25. Eagleson, A., cabinet maker
 27. Hicks, Wm., joiner
 29. McMullan, Mrs. Mary
 31. Trainor, Arthur, R.I.C.
 33. Downs, Jas. H., cabinet maker
 35. Stewart, James, moulder
 37. Connor, Wm. H., seaman
       Back entrance to Belfast Public Baths, Templemore Avenue - H. Smyth, superintendent

Glenpark Street
off Louisa Street

   1. Side door
   3. Crossey, Wm., coal merchant
..........Glenview Street intersects
 3a. Gallagher, Ellen, grocer
   5. Murray, Patk., labourer
   7. Goodfellow, B., labourer
   9. O'Neill, Chas., labourer
                          __________

..........Antigua Street intersects
2, 4. Donnelly, T., publican
   6. McCrory, Lizzie
   8. McNeill, John, labourer
 10. McKevitt, Thos., labourer
 12. McIntegart, Mary
 14. McLoughlin, Mary
 16. McGiven, John, labourer
 18. McAuley, John, joiner
 20. Campbell, James, labourer
 22. O'Neill, Margaret
       Vacant ground
 34. Brady, Edwd., labourer
 36. McGlinn, Margaret
 38. Finnegan, Thos., labourer
40, 42. Mulholland & Co., spirit grocers

Glenravel Street
from Clifton Street

   1. Belfast Mercantile College - James Pyper, M.A., H. S. R. Pyper, B.A., Principals; caretaker, W. M. Wilson
   3. Keith, Hutcheson, builder and contractor
   5. Sherlock, Jacob, draper
   7. Vacant
   9. Leveine, Barnett, tailor
11, 13. Keith, H., stores
                          __________

                         [left hand side]
     Belfast and Ulster Hospital for Diseases of the Skin President - E. W. Pim, Esq., J.P. Honorary Attending Physicians; S. W. Allworthy, M.D.; E. B. Purdon, M.B., Honorary Secretary, J. Bell, Esq. Lady Superintendent, Miss Lilley
     Glenravel Street Police Barracks, D. district (North Belfast) - Thomas Keaveny, district inspector; Daniel Hughes, head constable
 10. Wilson, Mrs. Rosa
 12. Gordon, Minnie
 14. Weir, Mrs.
 16. Howell, Henry, canteen steward
 18. Donnelly, Mrs. Jane
 20. Vacant

Glenrosa Street
Mervue Street to Duncairn Gardens

   1. Newell, Jas., rent collector
   3. Elsmere, Geo., gardener
   5. McMeekin, Jane Eliza
   7. Henderson, Mrs.
   9. Bunting, J. E., plater
 11. Bateman, Wm., R.I.C.
 13. Walker, W., shipwright
 15. Foster, T. W., stevedore
 17. Thompson, Eliza
 19. Mortimer, John, labourer
 21. Grant, J., bundling master
 23. Johnston, J., blacksmith
 25. Bennett, John, joiner
 27. Smith, Andw., stone cutter
 29. Mullan, David, farrier
 31. Holmes, John B., sawyer
 33. Lee, Robert, carter
 35. Magowan, John, mariner
 37. McBroom, James, joiner
 39. Russell, Geo., engine driver
 41. Roberts, J., sea captain
 43. Bunting, T., ornamenter
 45. Keegan, J., sergt., R.I.C.
 47. Stewart, J., carpenter
..........Upper Canning Street intersects
 51. Skelly, Robert, baker
 53. Taylor, Emily, Mrs.
 55. Riley, A., insurance agent
 57. McCreery, Adam, joiner
 59. Savage, John, joiner
 61. Swan, Hugh, joiner
 63. Simpson, Philip, plater
 65. Palmer, Robt., engineer
 67. Skelly, Mrs.
 69. Reid, Mrs.
 71. Hunter, Geo., engineer
 73. Martin, J., salesman

Glenrosa Street South
Spamount Street to Duncairn Gardens

   1. Russell, John, confectioner
   3. Megarry, Miss (side door)
                         __________

   2. Side door
..........Upper Meadow Street intersects
                        Glenrosa House
   4. Moore, Jas., carpenter
   6. Quinn, Catherine (side door)

Glenside Park
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

   1. McDowell, Mrs.
   3. Connolly, W., joiner
   5. Johnston, Hugh, engineer
   7. Armstrong, F. H., dairy

Glentilt Place
Old Lodge Road to Tilley Street

   1. Kennedy, Mrs., publican
   3. McCabe, Bernard, painter
   5. Galway, Joe., coachman
   7. McCarroll, Jane
                          __________

   2. Crangle, Saml., painter
   4. McCleery, M., tailoress
   6. Hall, Saml., smith
   8. Jennings, Miss Maggie
 10. Rourke, Wm. J., labourer

Glentilt Street
Old Lodge Road to Agnes Street

 1a. McGladdery, J., dealer
   1. Dewar, Mark, labourer
   3. Vacant
   5. Johnston, Robert, labourer
   7. Forsythe, Jas., labourer
   9. Duggan, Chas., cabinet maker
 11. Baxter, Thos., labourer
 13. Braden, Margaret
 15. Bell, Joseph, tailor
 17. McCarroll, Jane
 19. Boyd, Thomas, labourer
 21. Quinn, D., shoe maker
 23. Scott, Mrs.
 25. Quee, John
 27. Murtagh, J. & J., bottling store
 29. Side door
                          __________

   2. Brown, Sarah
   4. Clarke, Mary Jane
   6. Henry, D., Prudential agent
   8. Brown, John, labourer
 10. McCurry, Sarah, weaver
 12. Reilly, Thos., labourer
 14. Kennedy, Hugh, labourer
 16. Campbell, Mrs.
 18. Johnston, Miss
 20. Bell, Jas., labourer
 22. Heyburne, Thos., carter
 24. Nelson, David, block printer
 26. Nelson, T. H., lamp lighter
 28. Bell, James, tailor
 30. Hodsmith, Charles
 32. McClurg, Martha

Glentoran Street
off Ravenhill Road

..........Rathmore Street intersects
   1. Parker, John, labourer
   3. Dewar, George, carter
   5. Blair, Mrs. Ellen
   7. Lenaghan, W. J., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Hampton, Mrs. Lizzie
 13. Peel, Wm., labourer
 15. Bolton, Alex., carter
 17. Lowry, Hugh, labourer
 19. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 21. Dodds, Wm. J., labourer
 23. Wallace, David, labourer
 25. Adair, Hugh, labourer
 27. Lewis, John, chauffeur
 29. McVeigh, A., naval stoker
 31. Sullivan, Mrs.
 33. Sellars, Alex., joiner
 35. Robb, David, coppersmith
 37. Walker, Jas., painter
 39. Duff, Thomas, grocer
..........Mount Street intersects
 41. McDonnell, H., spirit grocer
 43. Donnelly, H., motorman
 45. Hanna, Jas., labourer
 47. Simpson, John, compositor
 49. Deddis, Wm., carter
 51. Toland, Wm., carter
 53. Stevenson, W., labourer
 55. Cosgrove, Margaret
 57. Cairns, Wm., labourer
 59. Mawhinney, M., labourer
 61. Hawthorn, N., labourer
 63. Hawthorn, Jas., labourer
 65. Coates, Saml., labourer
 67. Carson, Saml., labourer
 69. Kennedy, Mrs. Sarah
 71. Spence, James, car driver
 73. Wilkinson, Wm., moulder
 75. Hartin, Charles, labourer
 77. Sloan, Robert, carter
                        __________

   2. McCourtnay, Hugh, labourer
   4. Shields, Jas., labourer
   6. Neill, Mrs. Sarah
   8. Greer, James, labourer
 10. Darley, Isaac, labourer
 12. Barr, John, labourer
 14. Bunting, R., blacksmith
 16. Kettle, Wm., butler (Cattle, Wm., butler in 1910)
 18. Campbell, Thos., carter
 20. McKenna, John, labourer
 22. Shark, Thos., labourer
 24. Johnston, Joseph, pavior
 26. Reid, William, labourer
 28. Smith, Robert, plumber
 30. Caughey, Henry, labourer
 32. Maxwell, T., labourer
 34. Montgomery, Mrs. Mary
 36. Robinson, Jos., driller
 38. Brereton, Wm., engineer
 40. Walker, David, labourer
 42. Chesney, Jas., bread server
44, 46. Mallon, H., spirit grocer
..........Mount Street intersects
 48. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 50. Lonsdale, Richd., carpenter
 52. Johnston, Robt., clerk
 54. McBriar, John
 56. Crozier, John, labourer
 58. Morrison, Thos., labourer
 60. Livingston, J., labourer
 62. Vacant
 64. Boal, Geo., labourer
 66. Hunter, John, labourer
 68. Greer, Fred., carpenter
 70. Parkinson, John, labourer
 72. McBride, J., labourer
 74. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 76. Moore, Andrew, carter
 78. Moffet, Jane

Glenvale Street
off Woodvale Road

       Side door
   1. Kennedy, James, labourer
   3. Henry, Thos., baker
   5. Greenwood, Annie
   7. Davidson, Saml., boot & shoe traveller
   9. Whitley, Francis, fitter
 11. Ferris, Wm. Robt., baker
 13. Moore, W. J., millwright
 15. Coleman, Robert, R.I.C.
 17. Brown, John, engineer
 19. Carmichael, Hall, fitter
                          __________

                        Dainty Terrace
   2. Harrison, George, smith
   4. Hamilton, Wm., clerk
   6. McCoard, Saml., engineer
   8. Gordon, Jos., plumber
 10. Byron, John, saddler
 12. Convery, Patrick, R.I.C.
 14. Boyd, John, fitter
 16. Moore, Samuel, grocer
 18. Mulhern, Joseph, R.I.C.
 20. McKnight, Wm., plasterer

Glenvarlock Street
Castlereagh Road to Quinton Street

                        [right hand side]
   1. Campbell, Wm., caulker
   3. Hemphill, Margaret
   5. Dougan, Jas., labourer
   7. Haldane, Robt., moulder
   9. Manson, John, labourer
       Vacant ground
..........Quinton Street intersects
                         __________

                        [left hand side]
   2. Leathem, Edw., plasterer
   4. McCaffrey, Jas., butcher
   6. Coulter, Mrs. Adelaide
   8. Johnston, David, moulder
 10. Simpson, Robt., plasterer
 12. Davidson, Margaret
 14. Mearns, T. W., labourer
 16. McMaster, Thos., labourer
 18. Grimshaw, Mrs. Elizabeth
 20. Heron, Mrs. Eliza Jane
 22. Tate, Alex., baker
 24. Rippard, Russell, labourer
 26. Anderson, W., shoe maker
 28. Leckey, H., paper cutter
 30. Simpson, Saml., packer
 32. Anderson, H., lamp lighter
 34. White, Nathaniel, labourer
 36. Gray, Adam
 38. Leinster, Robt., blacksmith
 40. Mullan, Wm., labourer
 42. Beggs, Samuel, joiner
 44. Low, Mrs.
 46. Kelly, Henry, labourer
 48. Dall, David, engineer
 50. Getty, W. J., joiner
 52. Teggart, Jas., labourer
 54. Miller, Wm., labourer
 56. Ramsey, Fredk., labourer
 58. Montgomery, S., fireman
 60. Calderwood, J., van man
 62. Brown, James
 64. Collins, Jas., brass finisher
 66. Hanvey, Mrs.
 68. Rainey, Edward, labourer
 70. Moore, James
 72. Brown, Samuel, carpenter
 74. Dennison, Geo., labourer
 76. Walker, George
..........Quinton Street intersects

Glenview Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. McGrogan, Wm., smith
   3. McQuade, James, labourer
   5. Slevin, Jos., shoe maker
   7. Brady, Patrick, clerk
   9. McIntyre, Catherine
 11. Murray, John, labourer
 13. Sowney, E., labourer
 15. McBride, Geo., labourer
 17. Bradley, Patk., shoe maker
 19. McGrath, Saml., horse trainer
 21. Vacant
 23. Sacred Heart Working Boys' Club
 25. Levinson, Louis, traveller
 27. Mooney, Margaret
 29. McLaughlin, Jas., printer
 31. McQuade, Alex., painter
 33. O'Prey, Patrick, labourer
 35. Carleton, Alice
37, 39. Crawford, John, grocer
                         __________

   2. Side door
   4. Lee, Michael, french polisher
   6. McClure, Annie
   8. McAlinden, Mary
 10. McDonald, Mrs.
 12. Laverty, Jas., joiner
 14. Kennedy, M., labourer
 16. Hamill, Mrs.
 18. Hastings, Jno., carter
 20. Dickey, Jos., coal dealer
 22. Riley, Mrs.
 24. Sheilds, Peter, carter
 26. Toner, James, labourer
 28. Ross, John, labourer
 30. Eustin, Thomas
 32. Hughes, H., labourer
 34. Gordon, Jas., labourer
 36. Moans, Owen, labourer
 38. Nicholson, Jos., dairyman
 40. Sacred Heart Working Men's Club
40a. Bean & Co., boiler and steam pipe coverers; res., 77 Mountview Street
 42. Carvill, Hugh, labourer
       St. Macanisius' National Schools - Thos. Kerris, principal
 52. Higgins, Ed., spirit grocer
 54. McHugh, Mary
 56. Lovett, Catherine
 58. Todd, F., bellows maker

Glenwherry Street
Swift Street to Shamrock Street

   1. Campbell, Samuel, labourer
   3. McConnell, Thomas, portmanteau maker
   5. Rainey, Mrs.
   7. Patton, James, carpenter
   9. McWilliams, Mrs. Mary
 11. Cardwell, Henry, labourer
 13. Campbell, Edw., bookkeeper
 15. Morgan, James, labourer
 17. Filson, Sarah
 19. Gilmore, Sarah
 21. McWilliam, Wm., carter
 23. Douglas, Martha
 25. Titterington, Jos., joiner
 27. Stevenson, Charles, labourer
 29. Megarry, James, labourer
 31. Halliday, James, baker
 33. Wright, Sarah Jane
 35. Macauley, Geo., stone cutter
 37. McMullin, John, packer
 39. Walker, Mrs.
 41. Parkinson, Wm., brick layer
 43. Long, Wm., storeman
 45. Long, Wm., carter
 47. Joey, Jane
 49. Catherwood, M., labourer
 51. Allen, Joseph, labourer
 53. Craig, James, clerk
 55. Scott, Matthew, labourer
 57. Sullivan, W., labourer
                         __________

   2. Boyd, Bridget
   4. Campbell, George
   6. Cummings, J., labourer
   8. Watson, John, labourer
 10. Stevenson, Wm. J., traveller
 12. Ferguson, John, labourer
 14. Connolly, Richd., labourer
 16. Conway, Jas., blacksmith
 18. Graham, Ben., labourer
 20. Hartin, Chas., labourer
 22. Murray, Hugh, traveller
 24. Beggs, Hugh, joiner
 26. Stitt, Thomas, labourer
 28. Hamilton, W. G., labourer
 30. Service, James, labourer
 32. Stitt, Joseph, labourer
 34. Magill, Saml., labourer
 36. Melville, Bridget
 38. Webb, Henry, labourer
 40. Magill, Robert, sawyer
 42. Stone, Stephen, carter
 44. Magill, Mrs. Martha
 46. Shanks, T. H., clerk

Glenwood Street
off Shankill Road

                         [right hand side]
   1. Vance, Robert, clerk
   3. Chesnut, William, sailor (Chestnut?)
   5. Millar, David, painter
   7. Wilkinson, Susan
   9. Johnston, H., plater's helper
 11. McGrath, Thos., labourer
 13. Wilson, J., labourer
 15. Magill, Samuel, labourer
 17. Balmer, Saml., storeman
 19. Nevin, Margaret
 21. Elwood, Eliza Jane
 23. McNess, Lowry, stoker
 25. Irvine, John, soldier
 27. Craig, Wm., storeman
 29. Templeton, Josias, painter
 31. Millar, Wm. J., baker
 33. Gamble, Jas., van driver
 35. Anderson, J., water inspector
 37. Moore, Thos., coachman
 39. Crone, Robt., iron moulder
 41. Greer, Mary Ellen
 43. Webb, Ed., labourer
 45. Hamilton, Maggie
 47. Shaw, James, labourer
 49. Quail, Robt. Jas., cabinet maker
 51. Rowney, Thos., iron turner
 53. Duncan, Arthur, moulder
 55. Hamilton, H., heckle maker
 57. McKibbin, Wm., postman
 59. Nesbitt, Hugh, flax dresser
..........Azamor Street intersects
 61. Scott, Alex., watch maker
 63. Webster, Joseph, waiter
 65. Cully, David, labourer
 67. Hawthorne, John, labourer
 69. Buchanan, Jas., iron moulder
 71. Howie, Walter, baker
 73. Leggett, Wm., labourer
 75. McConkey, Minnie
 77. Whiteside, Alex., plasterer
 79. Wotton, Chas., joiner
 81. Mullan, Wm., labourer
 83. Thompson, D., machine man
 85. Simpson, Elizabeth
 87. McCormack, T., grinder
 89. Patton, Jos., mechanic
 91. Feeley, Robert, fitter
 93. Bennett, Wm., iron dresser
 95. Dean, John, brick layer
 97. Robinson, Wm., driller
 99. McKane, Margaret
101. Barnett, Jas., file cutter
103. McNeice, Sarah
105. Spence, David, shipwright
107. Montgomery, J., brass moulder
109. McCance, Annie
111. Black, David, packer
113. Clyde, Wm., iron moulder
115. Neill, Thos., labourer
117. Meikle, Wm., labourer
119. Blakeley, Robt., labourer
121. Gorman, Wm. J., brick layer
123. Small, John, mechanic
125. Ogilvie, Saml., shoe maker
127. Douglas, John, fitter
129. Holohan, Henry, labourer
131. Sharpe, Wm., fitter
133. Portis, John G., labourer
135. Millar, R. J., gateman
137. Isles, Mary
                          __________

                         [left hand side]
   2. McMullan, James, grocer
   4. McCamley, John, fitter
   6. Lilley, Robert J., turner
   8. McCann, John, painter
 10. Bond, John, labourer
 12. Boden, John, fitter
 14. Nixon, Wm., fitter
 16. Logan, David, plumber
 18. McBride, Geo., fitter
 20. Craig, Wm. J., brick layer
 22. Courtney, Edw., driller
 24. Arnold, Thomas, dresser
 26. Cunningham, J., saddler
 28. Wilson, John, sailor
 30. Pepper, Jas., machinist
 32. McFarlane, David, plater
 34. Morton, George, fitter
 36. Jackson, Stonewall, driller
 38. Kirkpatrick, W., engine driver
 40. McIntosh, Wm., plater
 42. Bates, Thos. E., carpenter
 44. Quail, John, lamp lighter
 46. Wallace, David, fireman
 48. Hamilton, Mary
 50. Moore, George, yarn dresser
 52. Johnston, Andrew, joiner
 54. Duff, Wm., joiner
 56. Peacock, Alexr., yard man
 58. Stewart, Jas. A., brick layer
 60. Rowney, James, baker
 62. Allen, Charlotte
 64. Gibson, Wm., labourer
..........Azamor Street intersects
66 to 70. Marshall, T., grocer
 72. Willis, T., french polisher
 74. McFeely, Jane
 76. Mercer, Henry, gateman
 78. Small, Wm., dresser
 80. Rafferty, John, labourer
 82. Gracey, Thos., labourer
 84. Ballard, Jas., baker
 86. Redpath, J., carter
 88. Jamison, John, labourer
 90. Craig, John, sawyer
 92. Smyth, J. B., labourer
 94. Dunleavey, W. J., yarn bundler
 96. Caughey, Moses, rougher
 98. Magee, Robert, beetler
100. Kerr, Thos., yarn bundler
102. Clarke, John, labourer
104. Strong, Robert
106. Maguire, F., wood turner
108. Robinson, G., brass moulder
110. McClure, Harry, labourer
112. Loughead, R., pattern maker
114. M'Tier, Clara
116. McIlveen, Robt., flax dresser
118. Ferguson, Mary
120. Nixon, David, fitter
122. Bell, Wm., labourer
124. Smyth, Jos., shipwright
126. McKeen, Maggie
128. Greer, Jas., blacksmiths' helper
130. Smyth, Robert J., oiler
132. Annesley, John, fitter
134. Busby, Robert, slater
136. Malcolmson, Wm., rivetter
138. Byron, David, packer
140. Derby, Robt., carpenter
142. Hogg, James, carpenter

Gloucester Street
Great Edward Street to Montgomery Street

1, 3. Willis, Wm., hardware merchant
5, 9. Cotter & Co., oil and chemical merchants
   "   Arthur & Hinshaw, drysalters, Glasgow and Belfast
..........Seymour Street intersects
 11. Skelton, J. & Co., linen manufacturers
 13. Stores
15, 17. Purdy, Jos., veterinary surgeon
 19. Magennis, Jas. A., baker
 21. O'Connor, Mary
 23. Reilly, Matt., poulterer
 25. Hamilton, Wm., brick layer
 27. Cunningham, Miss Margt.
29 to 37. Robson, John, Ltd., Royal Victoria Horse Bazaar and Motor Garage (back entrance)
                         __________

   2. MacLaughlin, A., Belfast Bank, Great Edward Street
4 to 8. Stores and stables
 10. Brown, Jas., chauffeur
 12. Freil, James, clerk
 14. Mateer, John, coach wheeler
..........Seymour Street intersects
       St. Comgall's Male National School - Principal, John O'Shea
 20. Gilmore, Rose
 22. McMullen, Daniel, joiner
 24. McCambridge, C., bar man
 26. Carlisle, Mrs. Ann Jane
 28. Rafferty, Elizabeth
 30. Roche, Mary
 32. Clarke's Servants' Agency
34, 36. Stores
 38. Gilbey, W. & A., stores
40 to 48. Dougal, A., & Son, carriers (stables and stores)
 50. Ross, J. J., vet. surgeon
 52. King, Charlotte
 54. King, Elizabeth

Gordon Street
Hill Street to Corporation Street

 12. Allen, M., commission agent
14, 16. Vacant
18, 20. Bell, Wm., & Co., strs.
 22. Vacant
 24. Henderson, Aggie
 26. Fitzpatrick, John, tailor
 28. Magee, A., dealer
 30. Coyde, Hannah
 32. Copeland, C., stone cutter
 34. McKenna, John, labourer
 36. Reilly, Rose
 38. Montgomery, I., labourer
 40. Gateway
 42. Toner, H., wholesale wine and spirit merchant
..........Dunbar Street intersects
 44. Campbell, J., bottler
 46. Mayne & Boyd, (side entrance)
                         __________

1, 13. Garrett, W., cooperage
15, 17. Boyd & Co., Customs bonded warehouse, Stack Z - Offices, 25, 33 Hill Street
19, 21. Bell, Wm., & Co., spirit merchants, brokers, and commission agents. Telephone No. 456. Telegraphic Address "Whiskey"
23 to 29. Stores

Gortfin Street
off Cavendish Street

       Brickyard - branch of Hugh Murphy & Son

Gosford Place
off Gosford Street

   2. Wilkinson, Mrs.
   4. Bratney, Mary
   6. Thompson, David, labourer
   8. Steed, Robt., compositor
 10. Wilson, David, labourer
 12. Knox, Wm., labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Walker, Fras., blacksmith

Gosford Street
McClure Street to Essex Street

   1. Davidson, Mrs.
   3. Millar, Robt., brick layer
   5. Jordan, Jas., van man
   7. Bruce, Thos., van driver
   9. Keery, John, labourer
 11. Roden, Mary
 13. Boland, Chas., clerk
 15. Neill, Walter C., clerk
 17. Carrothers, R., carter
 19. Coulter, John, carter
 21. Macleod, Wm., confectioner
 23. Butler, Mrs.
..........Gosford Place intersects
                         __________

   2. Bell, Wm., coach trimmer
   4. Ellis, John, labourer
   6. Campbell, Wm.
   8. Gamble, Hugh, carter
 10. Bunting, Caroline
 12. Rea, Wm., linen lapper
 14. McDonald, Jas., gardener
 16. Traynor, Chas., cabinet maker
 18. Vacant
 20. Clarke, Isabella
 22. McKinley, Wm., painter
 24. Godfrey, Sarah
 26. Robb, Margaret
 28. Patterson, Hy., fireman
 30. Collington, Jacob, labourer

Gotha Street
Coburg Street to Roslyn Street

   1. Rea, Sarah
   3. Young, Alex., labourer
   5. Stewart, Alex., pensioner
   7. Crawford, Jos. H., painter
   9. Bingham, Eliza J.
 11. House vacant
 13. Deane, John, labourer
 15. McVey, David, tailor
 17. Shannon, Maggie
 19. Steen, John, labourer (Dean, John, labourer in 1910)
 21. Magill, Thomas, tailor
 23. Kettle, P., spirit grocer
                          __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Rice, John, carter
   6. Vacant
   8. Sharpe, John, insurance agent
10, 12. Vacant
 14. King, John, block printer
 16. Grimison, Wm., tailor (Grimason?)
 18. Moreland, Mrs. Martha
 20. McMullan, Isabella (McMunn, Isabella in 1910)

Grace Avenue
off Woodcote Avenue, Bloomfield

   1. McDowell, R. J., mechanic
   3. Potts, Wm., moulder
   5. Kirkpatrick, D., painter
   7. Peck, George, joiner
   9. Armstrong, Saml., engineer
 11. Halliday, Albert, head porter B.C.D.R.
 13. Fieldhouse, H. E., plater
 15. Thompson, A. E., cutter
 17. Rudge, A. C., plater
 19. Bowden, Hugh, joiner
 21. Palmer, Wm. J., fitter
 23. Nesbitt, J. F., draper
 25. Lawdor, Wm.
 27. Sweet, Henry, engineer
 29. Clarke, Margaret
 31. Stewart, Margaret
 33. Esplin, Jas., engineer
 35. Ellis, Wm., plumber
 37. Smeaton, Thos., fitter
 39. Cash, Jas., joiner
                           __________

   2. Campbell, J., grocer
   4. Moody, Thos., clerk
   6. Hawthorne, Alex., plater
   8. Brown, Thos., joiner
 10. Smith, Auriel, plater
..........Bramcote Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Kensington Avenue intersects
 26. Shaw, Thos., chauffeur
 28. McKibben, G. T., caulker
 30. Lunn, Robt., warehouseman
 32. Leckey, R., engine driver
 34. Tragaskis, C. H., messenger (Tregaskis)
 36. Kelly, John, fitter
..........Glenbrook Avenue intersects
 38. McComb, Jas., carpenter
 40. McComb, Adam, carpenter
       Vacant ground
       Simpson Memorial N.S. - S. A. Robb, principal; res., 54 Landscape Terrace

Grace Street
Hamilton Street to Henrietta Street

   1. Side door
   3. Clay, William
   5. Burns, Matthew, joiner
   7. Doyle, Catherine
   9. Riddell, Mary J.
 11. Hunter, Margaret
 13. Ingram, Chas., baker
 15. Gilmore, Jas., labourer
17, 19. Vacant
..........Russell Street intersects
 21. Bunting, Saml., horse dealer (yard and stables)
                         __________

   2. McIlveney, Bernard, labourer
   4. Black, John, labourer
   6. McVeigh, Daniel, lighterman
   8. Corr, Patrick, labourer
 10. Smyth, J., labourer
 12. McConville, Jas., labourer
 14. McKenna, James, waiter
 16. White, John, packer
 18. Keogh, John J., labourer
 20. McCashel, Mrs.
..........Russell Street intersects
 22. Side door
 24. Bunting, Samuel, dealer in all classes of horses
 26. Side door

Gracehill Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Side door
   3. Lamb, Elizabeth
   5. McCullough, J., labourer
   7. Johnston, Robt., labourer
   9. Townsley, Julia
       Vacant ground
 49. Lamb, George
 51. Mulvenna, J., carter
 53. Gateway
 55. Langley, Mary
 57. Kelly, Henry, joiner
59, 61. Gateway
 63. Smith, Henry, labourer
 65. Reid, Joseph, labourer
67, 69. Gateway
 71. Kelly, Wm., joiner
 73. Vacant
 75. Gateway
 77. Vacant
 79. Hurst, Amelia
 81. Doherty, Danl., flax dresser
 83. Magee, Jos., flax dresser
 85. Vacant
 87. Mooney, John, labourer
 89. Mooney, John, labourer
 91. Vacant
 93. Mulholland, Sarah
 95. McKee, Henry, labourer
 97. Henry, Mary
 99. Rocks, Patk., coal dealer
                          __________

   2. Lovatt, Thos., labourer
   4. Irvine, G., labourer
   6. Murphy, Michael, labourer
   8. Mulholland, Robt., labourer
 10. Corrigan, Mary
 12. Donaghy, Catherine
 14. Vacant
       Vacant ground
..........Mayfair Street intersects
..........Parkview Street intersects

Grafton Street
off Beresford Street

   1. Frame, Alfred, carpenter
   3. Cahoon, Samuel, labourer
   5. Miller, W. J., labourer
   7. Turner, Mary
   9. Kelso, Jane
                         __________

   2. Clifford, G., labourer
   4. Megarry, Mary
   6. McCleary, Saml., labourer
8, 10. Vacant

Graham's Place
Bridge End to Middlepath Street

   1. Side door
5, 7. Whyte & Moffatt, mineral water manufacturers
       Few unoccupied houses
                          __________

2, 4. Side doors
   6. Greenan, Eliza
   8. Brown, Robt., labourer
 10. Prince, Margaret
 12. Rooney, John, labourer
 14. McGivern, James, labourer
       Clarke, D., & Co., Bridge End Bottle Works; glass bottle manufacturers
 16. Meakin, C. & B., Gut Spinners and Skin Manufacturers

Grampian Avenue
off Holywood Road

       Stabling yard
                        Laharna Terrace
   7. Marshall, John
   9. Anderson, S., driller
 11. Wilson, Jas., caulker
 13. McLeod, Neil, boiler maker
 15. Archibald, S., joiner
 17. Matheson, T. J. B., clerk
 19. Kennedy, Hugh, plater
 21. Collinson, A. B., pattern maker
..........Grampian Street intersects
 23. Smith, Robert, foreman
 25. Buckle, Albert, joiner
 27. Crockard, Hugh, joiner
 29. Owens, Wm. (side door)
                         __________

       Side door
   2. Allen, David, clerk
   4. Robertson, J., bookkeeper
   6. Lunt, Alfred, tea salesman
   8. Gill, Miss, teacher
 10. Crozier, Miss
                        Basil Terrace
 12. Kerr, Robt., cashier
 14. Stewart, R., spinning master
 16. Noble, Jas., treasurer, Millsawyers Society
 18. Holroyd, Henry, iron turner
 20. Farren, Jas., commercial traveller
 22. Herron, H., joiner
 24. Smith, Henry, clerk
 26. Harvey, Mrs.
                           Elmsgrove
 28. Wilson, Wm., rivetter
 30. Rogers, Jos., boiler maker
                     Kimberley Terrace
 32. Boyd, Lewis, yarn beamer
 34. Savage, Saml., grocer (side door)

Grampian Street
off Holywood Road, Strandtown

   1. Bishop, Mrs.
   3. Morrison, John, cabinet maker
   5. Reynolds, Jas., painter
   7. Hutchinson, Wm., coal vendor and furniture remover
   9. McKenzie, Chas. Henry, house painter
 11. Cooke, Hugh, postman
 13. Skillen, Wm., labourer
 15. Jamison, Miss Jennie
 17. Vacant
 19. Patrick, H., boiler maker
 21. Strange, J., linen lapper
 23. McCallin, J., charge hand
 25. Vance, Wm., carpenter
                         __________

2, 4. Bennett, M., Carrier and Furniture Remover
   6. Brown, Wm., joiner
   8. Ross, Alexander
 10. Baxter, James, sample maker
 12. Sturrock, Wm., engineer
 14. Campbell, R., warehouseman
 16. Clark, Wm., card cutter
 18. Bennett, Wm., caulker

Granville Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. Side door
   3. Lukeman, Paul, labourer
   5. Kennedy, John, linen lapper
   7. McMullen, Hugh, carter
   9. Higgins, John, labourer
 11. Reilly, Catherine, weaver
 13. McCorry, Jas., labourer
 15. McCorry, Patrick, labourer
 17. Gerrie, Robert, labourer
 19. Smyth, Sarah, weaver
 21. McCann, M. J., house keeper
 23. McDonald, T., yarn dresser
 25. Wilson, M., moulder
 27. McGreevy, David, painter
 29. Toal, Patrick, labourer
 31. Meikle, Wm., labourer
 33. Rush, Jas., brick layer
35, 37. Campbell, W., grocer
                        __________

   2. Ward, Robert, labourer
   4. Toner, Patrick, carter
   6. McKeever, Lewis, labourer
   8. Robinson, David, labourer
 10. Gateway
 12. McAlinden, P., labourer
 14. Boyle, Thos., painter
 16. McHugh, Wm., painter
 18. Kennedy, Anne, mill worker
 20. Sharp, Fredk., plumber
 22. Boomer, Jane
 24. Morrison, John, tenter
 26. Jamieson, Wm., labourer
 28. McDonnell, Jas., publican (side door)

Gray's Lane
Off Antrim Road

                          Mount Maon
       Vint, Jonathan, merchant
                       Graymount Lodge
       Horne, E., head gardener

Great Northern Street
off Lisburn Avenue

   1. Scott, R. W., labourer
   3. Whitten, J., stone mason
   5. Bloomer, Mrs.
   7. Jamison, Jas., labourer
   9. Haddow, David
 11. Reid, S.
 13. Robinson, J., gilder
 15. Carolan, Wm., van driver
 17. Thompson, Jno., chauffeur
 19. Wright, Mrs.
..........Adelaide Avenue intersects
 21. Agar, Jack, labourer
 23. Jamison, Robt., labourer
 25. McClelland, J., shoe maker
 27. Ireland, Sarah
 29. Cole, Joseph, porter
 31. Miskimmon, E., red leader
 33. Wilson, Jas., van driver
 35. Sterling, G., gateman
 37. Braddon, Robert
 39. Jamison, Mrs.
 41. Kinghan, Jos., gardener
 43. Jordan, Mrs.
 45. McDermott, Mrs.
 47. Jamison, Hannah
                   Rathcoole Cottages
 49. Taylor, R., carpenter
 51. Whiteside, K.
 53. McCullough, R., labourer
 55. Gregory, R., labourer
 57. Faulkner, J., coachman
 59. Fuller, Henry, electrician
 61. Hamilton, Maggie
 63. Angus, Wm., joiner
 65. Ades, H., musician
                    Rathdrum Cottages
 67. Whiteside, James A., grocer's assistant
 69. Dowds, Wm., Corporation inspector
 71. Henderson, Thos., musician
 73. McVernon, J., engine driver
 75. Dodds, G., hall keeper
 77. Cooke, Jas., joiner
 79. Leland, Thomas
 81. Smyth, M.
                      Rathgar Cottages
 83. Carley, Wm. John
 85. Bailey, John, carpenter
 87. Mason, Wm., gardener
 89. Ptomlie, A., carpenter ?
 91. Godfrey, David, labourer
 93. Davis, W. J., engine driver
 95. Johnston, A., ins. G.N.R.
 97. Gregory, G., iron turner
 99. Wilkins, Ernest
                          __________

 12. Johnston, Chas., jeweller
 14. Dornan, Geo., van man
 16. Hillis, Wm., labourer
 18. Gallagher, Edwd., labourer
 20. Leckey, Mrs.

Green Road
from Knock Road

                        [right hand side]
     Methodist Manse - Rev. Alexander Egan
                             Garvoch
     Wellwood, Wm., estate agent
                            Bronhurst
     Wellwood, J. E., flour merchant
     Knock Lawn Tennis Ground
                              Donore
     Marshall, S. H., yarn business
                              Rathlee
     Brown, Mrs. Elizabeth
..........Ormiston Gardens intersects
                             Cranfield
     Dobbin, T. Ringland, secretary of Campbell Collage
                               Cintra
     Tedford, James
                              Ardean
     Presho, S. A., leather merchant
                          Marion Villa
     Burns, Wm. Hamilton, music seller
                             Beltrees
     Robinson, W. R., H.M. Customs
                           Burngarnet
     Kilpatrick, J., com. traveller
..........Winston Gardens intersects
                          __________

                         [left hand side]
                            Gowerton
     Borland, Robert, insurance inspector
                              La Vita
     Eldridge, F. A., traveller
                            Marathon
     Baillie, Wm. Thos., yarn salesman
                            Macedon
     Clelland, A.
                             Alberta
     Savage, Chas., com. traveller
                              Doreen
     Adams, W. C.
                             Ardleigh
     Harris, Miss
                            Carnathan
     Clugston, W. A., traveller
                             Ardcolm
     Hanna, John, solicitor

Greencastle
from Belfast along Shore Road

                        [right hand side]
                       Sycamore House
       Holding, Herbert, dairyman
                      Glenbrook Terrace
   1. Vacant
   2. Maginnis, F. W., tenter
   3. Stark, Robt. H., bookkeeper
   4. Thompson, Miss, teacher
   5. Keenan, Richd., traveller
   6. Goulding, W., R.I.C.
   7. Snoddy, Catherine
                         Recart House
       Davison, Jas., dairyman
                         Green Row
1 to 7. Vacant
                       Clough Cottage
       Gillen, H., motorman
                        Clough Lodge
       Moore, James
       Mission Hall
       Belshaw, Mrs. T.
                            Hill View
   1. Hagan, E. H., labourer
   2. McDonald, Wm., joiner
   3. McLoughlin, Mary
   4. Shaw, Jas., labourer
   5. O'Hare, Mrs.
   6. McCarthy, C., labourer
   7. Kennedy, H., labourer
   8. Kennedy, Mrs. A.
   9. McConnell, Alex., labourer
 10. Shaw, S., carter
 11. Murray, Mary
 12. Rainey, Hugh, labourer
 13. Boyle, Mrs. J.
 14. Smith, John, grocer
       Greencastle National School - Principal, H. Kielty; female teacher, Mary O'Shea
       Midland Railway (Northern Counties Committee) Station - John Fitzsimmons, station master
       Railway Hotel - E. McGoldrick, proprietor
                        Cavehill View
   1. Blair, Wm., carter
   2. McCormack, E., carpenter
   3. Corry, Henry, mill worker
   4. Russell, G., labourer
   5. Doherty, Thos., clerk
   6. Heyburn, Hugh, labourer
   7. Jenkins, Samuel, saddler
   8. Feenan, Jos., postman
   9. Courtney, Thos., plumber
 10. McCarthy, M., grocer
                      Granville Terrace
   1. Connolly, John, labourer
   2. Kilpatrick, David, labourer
   3. McCartney, Jas., fireman
   4. Wright, R., tailor
   5. Whitla, Geo., gardener
                         Fort View
       McAnaney, A., carpenter
                     Cement Cottage
       Birney, W. J., dairyman
                   Hillmount Cottage
       Barr, G., rivetter
       Corporation Toll Office
                      New Houses
       Butler, Frank, rougher
       Rainey, James, labourer
       Henry, Mrs.
       Dobbin, Wm., iron dresser
                        Brick Row
 76. McMullan, Jas., flax dresser
 75. Gillen, Robert, carter
 74. Clifford, Richd., flax dresser
 73. Brainey, W., sail maker
 72. Donaghy, M., labourer
 71. Knox, H., sailor
 70. Gillen, Wm., carter
 69. Roe, Geo., labourer
 68. Creeland, Hugh, carter
 67. McGilligan, Patrick, sailor
 66. Allen, Richard, fitter
 65. Murphy, E., spinner
 64. Millar, Miss N.
 63. McQuillan, Lizzie
 62. McGuigan, Rachel
 61. Burns, Lizzie
 60. McAvoy, T., labourer
 59. Connelly, S.
 58. McLaughlin, Jane
 57. Rafferty, James, labourer
 56. McKeown, S., rougher
 55. Crangles, H., labourer
 54. Girvan, Edwd., rougher
 53. McCrystal, Jas., labourer
 52. Brady, Mrs.
 51. Devine, Bridget
 50. Kinney, Aggie
 49. McKinney, Charles, labourer
 48. Boyle, Patrick, labourer
 47. Murray, W., labourer
                         Cross Row
                       off Brick Row
 46. Hynds, Thos., labourer
 45. Kane, Patrick, labourer
 44. Rafferty. J., labourer
                          Brick Row
42, 41. McGuigan, M. J., grocer
 40. Clifford, Peter, labourer
 39. Black, Patk., labourer
 38. Cooke, Mrs.
 37. Vacant
 36. Stewart, A., tailor
 35. Gillespie, P., labourer
 34. Byrne, George, labourer
 33. King, John, flax dresser
 32. Donaghy, A., labourer
 31. McIlvenny, J., labourer
                         Boyd's Court
 26. Mulholland, Jas., brick layer
 25. O'Rorke, P., labourer
 24. Rogers, Jos., labourer
 23. Healy, John, rougher
 22. Clarkin, John, flax dresser
 21. Larkin, John, labourer
 20. Watson, Mrs.
 19. McCafferty, C., labourer
 18. McAtamney, Jos., flax dresser
 17. Vacant
 16. O'Neill, Thos., labourer
 15. McCann, Ellen Jane
 14. Curley, John
 11. Coates, Eliza
 10. McCormick, Hugh, labourer
   8. McKeever, Sarah
   5. O'Neill, John, labourer
   4. McCann, C., labourer
   3. Brady, Thos., labourer
   2. Vacant
       McKavanagh, S., Whitehouse Tavern
                         __________

                        [left hand side]
                          Parkbrook
       Curran, Sylvester, teacher
                           Park Row
   1. McGrath, Annie
   2. McConnell, S., labourer
   3. Gray, M., driller
   4. Burns, S., labourer
   5. Hill, John, labourer
   6. McCurdy, Robt., conductor
   7. Mercer, J., gardener
   8. Pollock, S., gardener
                             St. Elmo
     Marshall, W. T., laundry manager
                         Carleton Villa
     Bowman, Hugh, butcher
                          Carlton Villas
   1. Stewart, Chas., builder
   2. Armour, Wm., carpenter
   3. Montgomery, J., manager
   4. Milligan, John, driller
       McGeough, T., Donegall Arms Hotel
..........Gray's Lane intersects
                           Sea View
       Lacy, Robert, dairyman
       Hamilton, W., florist
       Roman Catholic Chapel - Rev. Jas. Hamill, P.P.; Rev. T. H. McAuley, C.C.; Rev. M. McLaughlin, C.C.
..........Tate's Row intersects
                       Tate's Front Row
   1. Logan, Daniel, labourer
   2. Donaghoe, Catherine
                  McDowell's Front Row
   1. McKendry, Mary
   3. Boyles, Wm., painter
   3. Robson, Robt., spirit grocer
..........McDowell's Row intersects
   1. Keenan, Mary J.
   3. Bonnar, Robt., N.S. teacher
   5. Millar, Jas., stone cutter
   7. O'Hara, John, milkman
   9. Clark, Wm. R., rivetter
 11. McIlwrath, Letitia
..........Whitewell Road intersects
       McCrum, T., newsagent
       Milligan, S., milkman
       Fleming, John, butcher
       McCarthy, Mary
       Doherty, S., grocer
       Doherty, G., boot maker
       McKinstry, S., grocer
       McAllister, John, wine and spirit merchant
       McKendry, Edward
       McFadden, Mrs., fruiterer
                         Catherineville
       McKenna, Jas., draper
       McLaughlin, Hugh, builder and contractor
..........Catherine Place intersects
                             Gretna
   1. Young, Margt A., draper
   2. Seaton, Mrs.
   3. Luney, Wm., insurance agent (Looney, Wm., insurance agent in 1910)
   4. Stevenson, F;. J., mechanic
                      Avondale Terrace
   1. Larmour, Wm., gardener
   2. Stewart, Miss Maggie
   3. Reehill, Mrs. S., grocer
                      Ben Eden Terrace
   1. Boggs, Charles, grocer
   2. Ritchie, Susan
   3. McCrum, John, dairyman
                           Erin View
   1. Boggs, Charles, grocer
   2. Polkinghorne, Jas., clerk
   3. Hillis, Jas., labourer
   4. Skelton, Samuel
   5. Carroll, Jas., pensioner
   6. Bryans, R., relieving officer
..........Barbour Street intersects
                    Sea View Terrace
   1. Morrison, John, carpenter
   2. McDonald, W., cook
   3. McMaster, Jas., labourer
   4. Molloy, R., butcher
   5. Wood, Wm., weigh master
   6. Skillen, John, carpenter
   7. Sinclair, R., grocer's assistant
                      Hillmount Terrace
   1. McCrea, Wm., cashier
   2. Clark, S., R.I.C.
   3. Wallace, Jas., boot maker
       Elliott, Jas. J., school master (Ashley Cottage)
       Whitehouse National School - Principal, J. J. Elliott
       Royal Irish Constabulary Station - Head Constable, W. G. Irwine in charge
..........Mount Street intersects
       The Boundary Refreshment Rooms - C. McKavanagh, proprietor
       McKavanagh, C., publican (Boundary Bar)

Greenmount Street
North Queen Street to Glenrosa Street

   1. Side door
   3. Cairns, Robert, mechanic
   5. Gordon, Mrs.
7, 9. McIntosh, W. R., carter
 11. Irvine, Jas., baker
 13. Beggs, James, jointer
 15. Wilson, Laird, rivetter
 17. Greenfield, Wm., flax dresser
 19. Spence, Jas., store keeper
 21. Taggart, Isaac, harbour constable
 23. Armstrong, Allen, painter
 25. Millar, Samuel, fitter
 27. Legg, Jos., fitter
 29. O'Brien, James
 31. Magee, Mary
 33. Crooks, Emily
 35. Gregg, Mrs.
 37. McCartney, David, carter
 39. Howatson, Eliza
 41. McQuitty, Thos., joiner
 43. McBride, Robert, painter
 45. Johnston, Mrs.
 47. McAlister, Daniel, grocer
                        __________

   2. Woods, Alex., boot maker
 2a. McClenaghan, Jane
   4. McLaughlin, Thos., labourer
   6. Keenan, J., sail maker
   8. Rea, James, joiner
 10. Kirkpatrick, Jas., plater
 12. Burton, Wm., spinning master
 14. Melville, R. S., boot maker
 16. Lynas, Robt., carpenter
 18. Keating, James
 20. McAllister, Isabella
 22. Morris, J., labourer
 24. Cooper, Margaret
 26. Creighton, D., litho. printer
 28. Bell, John, baker
 30. Liggett, Lizzie
 32. Henry, Geo., railway guard
 34. Melville, Jas., builder
 36. Kenny, John, clerk
 38. Shaw, G., crane man
 40. McDowell, Jno., linesman
 42. Bell, Mary
 44. McBride, Richd.
 46. Wilson, D., car man
 48. Wilson, John, carter
 50. Garrett, Robt., labourer
 52. McCallion, Alex., joiner
 54. Workman, James
 56. McCormick, Wm., carpenter

Greenore Street
off Woodstock Road

1 to 43. Vacant ground
 45. Largey, Jas., spirit grocer
 47. McKeown, Thos., motor man
 49. Compton, John, gateman
 51. Bruce, Jonathan, fitter
 53. Potts, Albert, cutter
 55. Gibson, John, moulder
 57. Spence, Matthew
 59. Harrison, Thos., seaman
 61. Glover, Wm., iron dresser
 63. McAllister, Alex., book binder
 65. Ross, Wm., labourer
 67. Robinson, Hugh, bread server
 69. Connery, S., motor man
 71. Harper, David, postman
 73. Sloane, Mrs. Maggie
 75. Owens, Samuel, baker
 77. Dunlop, James, baker
 79. Carmichael, Mat., baker
 81. Fogarty, Edwd., shipwright
 83. Edwards, J., pattern maker
 85. McKay, G., bookkeeper
 87. Frew, Jane
 89. Farmer, Henry, red leader
 91. McClelland, J., tram conductor
 93. McDowell, Saml., electrician
 95. O'Hara, W. J., baker
 97. Lutton, Wesley, compositor
 99. Gray, Margaret (Rea, Margaret in 1910)
101. Gourley, Saml., motor man
103. Robinson, Mrs. Mary
105. Smylie, John H., school board inspector
107. Crozier, Robert, labourer
109. French, James, plumber
111. Wilson, Mrs. Mary
113. Devlin, Wm., van man
                        __________

2 to 54. Vacant ground
 56. Hamilton, Wm., gardener
 58. McLarnon, Wm., rivetter
 60. Keith, W. J., labourer
 62. Armstrong, Moses, weaver
 64. Leathem, T., litho. printer
 66. Kells, J. W., printer
 68. Ellis, Hubert, printer
 70. Nicholl, Archibald, baker
 72. Brown, Robt., shoe maker
 74. Justison, D. C., commissionaire
 76. Miller, George, clerk
 78. Walker, Thos., stereotyper
 80. Atkinson, Howard, joiner
 82. Mackey, Robert, painter
 84. Nesbitt, John, labourer
 86. Magee, Miss Maggie
 88. Walker, Eliza
 90. Johnston, Wm., mechanic
 92. Barbour, R. J., litho. printer
 94. Brown, Chas., boiler maker
 96. McCallum, H., pattern maker
 98. McCaw, S., warehouseman (McGaw in 1910)
100. Duncan, David, iron worker

Greenville Avenue
off Greenville Street

   1. Shannon, John, stable man
 1a. Bloomfield Bakery stables
   3. King, A., time keeper
   5. McVeigh, Samuel
   7. Condon, Wm., labourer
   9. Reid, David, labourer
 11. Johnston, John, labourer
 13. Walker, Mrs.
 15. McMinn, S. J., labourer

Greenville Road
off Upper Beersbridge Road

   1. Titterington, J., shoe maker
   3. McBride, John, time keeper
   5. Hamilton, Fred, tent maker
   7. Jardine, Richd., caulker
   9. Edmonds, John
 11. Vacant
 13. Armour, Saml., bread server
 15. Milligen, Samuel, teacher
 17. Bews, David, iron turner
 19. Waddell, Robt., labourer
 21. Wilson, J.
 23. Tosh, Wm., coppersmith
 25. Banks, Yeates, coppersmith
 27. Morrison, Thos., stevedore
 29. Ferguson, Wm., caulker
 31. Ginn, Jas., plater
 33. Summerville, M. W., iron turner
 35. Hughes, Isaac, comm. traveller
 37. Russell, Edward, engineer
 39. Spence, G., foreman labourer
 41. Wetherall, Alex., clerk
 43. Murray, Mary
 45. Thompson, R. J., watch maker
 47. Sharpe, Joseph, boiler maker
 49. McGaw, Jas., fitter
 51. McMullan, Jos., tram conductor
 53. McGowan, M. A.
 55. Phillips, J. M., printer
 57. Vacant
 59. Smith, Wm., pattern maker
 61. Douglas, John, joiner
 63. Graham, T. B., engineer
 65. McMullen, J.
 67. Eardley, C. H., iron turner
                          __________

   2. Patton, John, yarn dresser
   4. Hill, Thos., coachman
   6. Buber, Ernest, brewer
   8. Magowan, J., con. R.I.C.
10 to 18. Houses in course of erection
       Vacant ground
..........Clara Crescent Lower intersects
 26. Blair, Jas., mechanic
 28. Cunningham, W., caulker
 30. Davis, John, moulder
 32. Shields, T.
 34. Nicholson, Chas., boiler maker
 36. McKee, Jas., painter
38 to 42. New houses, vacant
       Vacant ground
..........Clara Crescent Upper intersects
 48. Gillis, Wm., plater
 50. Eagleson, E., store keeper
..........Clara Crescent Lower intersects

Greenville Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Greenville Avenue

       Side door and gateway
   2. McClean, Mary Ann
   4. Neill, Robt., coal vendor
   6. Ogle, John
   8. Finney, Thos., labourer
 10. Nelis, Geo., labourer
 12. Dick, Chas., coal vendor
 14. Ditty, N., coal merchant
 16. Walsh, Jane
       Gateway
 18. Jamison, Samuel, carter
 20. Silcock, John, hackler
 22. Rainey, Mary Jane
 24. McAfee, Wm., labourer
 26. Black, Wm., labourer
 28. Clarke, Sarah
 30. McMillan, Andw., labourer
 32. Dickson, Thos., labourer
 34. Dickson, Jas., dealer
 36. McKee, John, labourer
 38. Dickson, Joseph, labourer
 40. Marshall, Ellen
 42. Barr, John, labourer
 44. The Rex Roofing Co.

Greenwood
off Newtownards Road Upper, Strandtown

                        [right hand side]
                     Wandsworth House
     MacLaine, George L., Clerk of the Crown and Peace for County Down
                           Greenwood
     Orson, Miss Elizabeth J.
                           __________

                          [left hand side]
       Knock Grammar School - principal, J. E. Maxwell, B.A.
     Boyd, R. J., provision merchant
                           The Priory
     Mervyn, Rev. Geo. Gore, rector of St. Patrick's Church, Ballymacarrett

Gresham Street
from North Street to Smithfield

   1. Corporation Gas Stove Showrooms
   3. Mathews, W., hair dresser
   5. Kingsberry, W., saw maker
   7. Andrews & Co., wholesale cycle & motor factors
   9. Montgomery, W., bird fancier
 11. Creighton, A., bird fancier
 13. O'Connor, Mrs., refreshment rooms
 15. "Sporting Chronicle" Office
 17. Dorman, John, bird fancier
 19. Tully, John, refreshment bar
 21. Donaldson, James, newsagent & tobacconist
 23. Crothers, E., Cloraine Bar
 25. Corr, James, grocer
 27. Thompson, Thos., draper
 29. Vacant
 31. Gallagher, J., leather store
 33. Vacant
35, 37. Kennedy, F. & J., linen merchants
                          __________

2, 4, 6, 8. Hanna, H., leather warehouse
 10. Crawford, T., china warehouse
 12. McGrath, Joseph, publican
 14. Matthews, Wm., dining rooms
16, 18. Charles, W. J. & Co., wholesale hardware and fancy goods merchants
 20. Vacant
 22. McGovern, Annie, tinsmith
 24. McKinstry, W., cycle agent
 26. Vacant
 28. Belfast Enterprise Hardware Co., wholesale hardware & china merchants
 30. Bogan, I., picture dealer
 32. Blair, Robert, wholesale confectioner
34, 36, 38. Gresham Smallwares Co. - Proprietors - T. Hessin & Co., Birmingham
 40. Crawford, W., china warehouse

Grosvenor Place
off Grosvenor Road

 1a. McCavanagh, H., flax and tow waste merchant. Telephone No. 856
   1. Quinn, James, carter
   3. Farnon, Peter, traveller
   5. Daley, Thomas, carter
   7. Buttler, Sam, labourer
   9. Hamill, Edwd., van man
 11. Robinson, P., labourer
 13. McSherry, Jas., baker
 15. Lamb, Mrs.
 17. McLaughlin, Jas., labourer
 19. Maguire, Patk., labourer
 21. Fox, Thos., labourer
 23. Mullan, Hugh, labourer
 25. McArdle, J. Patk., labourer
 27. Creegan, Catherine
 29. Nicholson, Rose
 31. Kelly, Ann
 33. Wilson, Patk., labourer
 35. Lavery, R., labourer
 37. Devlin, John, hotel porter
 39. Woods, H., painter and glazier
 41. Hardy, Jos., labourer
 43. McWhirt, Sarah
45, 47. Sheehan, T., grocery & spirit dealer
                          __________

   2. Mooney, Rose
   4. McShane, P.
   6. Armstrong, Sarah
   8. Donnon, Mary Dinah
 10. Finton, D., labourer
 12. Williamson, Mary
 14. Ralph, E., labourer (there may be another initial, its blurry)
 16. Wilkinson, Isaac, packing case maker
 18. McGugan, J., labourer
 20. Fox, R., labourer
 22. Darragh, F., butcher
 24. Lewsley, Rose Anne
 26. Gheeghan, John, porter
 28. McKenna, P., carter
 30. Mallon, P., labourer
 32. Magenniss, Thos., labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. McMenamy, S., labourer
 38. Deery, Francis, labourer
 40. Jordan, Jas., brick layer
 42. McMurrough, A., engine driver
 44. Allen, Agnes

Grosvenor Road
from Great Victoria Street to Falls Road

                       [Right hand side]
    1. Vacant
    3. Gervis, Mrs. E., confectioner (Girvis, Mrs. E., confectioner in 1910)
 5 to 11. Vacant. Vacant
13 to 17. The County Down Weaving Co. Ltd.
..........Athol Street intersects
  19. Mack, M., tobacconist, newsagent and palmistry
  21. Clenaghan, John, & Son, painters and decorators
  23. Hicks, Eliza, shirt factory
  25. Woods, M., pinafore manufacturer and hemmer
27, 29. Vacant
  31. Sharpe & Co., automobile and general engineers
  33. Belfast & Glasgow Boot Repairing Co., branch
  35. Matchett, Mrs. E., confectioner
  37. Mezza, A., refreshments
  39. Jardine, E., milliner & dress maker
  41. McLaughlin, Patk., dental mechanic
..........Durham Street intersects
57, 59. Hunter, Moses, publican
  61. Todd, Mrs. L., baby linens
  63. Jamison, Wm., winding master
  65. Hyslop, John, engraver
  67. McLarnon, Wm., butcher
..........Trelford Street intersects
  69. Matassa, P., refreshments
71, 73. Clarke, Miss Bertha, dress maker and milliner
  75. McKenna, P., draper
  77. Woodside, H., stationer
  79. Lawlor, Mrs. F., fruiterer
  81. Kennedy's stabling yard
  83. Morris, Robert, plumber
  85. McCaull, Dr. J., surgeon
  87. Kennedy, Wm., dealer
  89. Murie, Miss, milliner
  91. Dodds, Jos., railway porter
  93. Leathem, Samuel, builder
  95. Mawhinney, G., painter
  97. Burns, James, grocer
  99. Woodside, H., bookkeeper
101. Mears, Mrs. E.
103, 105. Madden, P. & J., publicans
..........Stanley Street intersects
107. Crone, Wm., confectioner
109. Vacant
111. Annett, Thos., carpenter
113. Moore, Wm., dealer
115. Vacant
117. Annett, T., & Co., carriers & furniture removers
119, 121. McPherson, Margt., draper and confectioner
123. Belfast Chimney Sweeping Co.; Henry Lonsdale, proprietor
125. Purdy, Miss S.
127. Irwin, Mrs. M., confectionery
..........Willow Street intersects
129. White, P., publican
131. Johnston, W. J., cattle drover
133. Bell, Wm., mechanic
135. Logan, Mrs. M. E., confectionery
137. Archer, E., fruiterer
139. Beehive Dairy - Robert Logan, proprietor
..........Dickson Street intersects
141. Thompson, Matilda
143, 145. Millar, Geo., draper
147. Clelland, Wm., labourer
149, 151. Shiels & Co., drapers
..........Palmerston Street intersects
153. Webster, G. T., newsagent and tobacconist
155. Houston, W., watch maker
157. Allen, J., butcher
159. Salvation Army Hall - Captain Coles and Lieut. Colls
161. Brownlee, Jas., boot maker
163. Thompson, T., rent agent
165. Campbell, Mrs. Mary, fruiterer
..........Hertford Street intersects
167. Meharg, Hugh, publican, Downshire Arms
169. Leathem, R., pensioner
171. McClune, Wm., confectioner, tobacconist, newsagent and draper
173. Thompson, Arth., draper
175. McClean, Mrs. F.
177. McKeown, J., fruiterer
179. Wright, J., confectioner
181. Wright, J., draper
183. Henry, W. & T., grocers
..........Elizabeth Street intersects
185. Rea, O., refreshments
187. Gilliland, T., confectioner
189. Whyte, Agnes, draper
191. Martin, S. A., junior, grocer
193. Greer, Margt., boot and shoe warehouse
195. McManus, P., fruiterer
197. Kelly, John, spirit grocer
..........Devonshire Street intersects
199. English, Wm., publican
201. Colville, Robt., tenter
203. Gibson, J., bread server
205. Scott, Wm., stock keeper
207. McKeown, Mrs. C.
209. Logan, Jas., dental mechanic
211. Quee, Hamilton, butcher
213. Uprichard, J., pawn broker
..........Cullingtree Road intersects
..........Grosvenor Place intersects
229, 231. McKee, A., publican
..........Leeson Street intersects
233, 235. McConville, John, publican
237. Nelson, J. & Sons, Ltd., butchers
239. McAleer, P., inspector G.N.R.
241. McGowan, Miss H., fish monger
243. Barnes, P., basket maker
245. Melville & Co., funeral undertakers' branch
247. McClean, J., confectioner
249, 251. Corry, J. A. & Sons, drapers and boot merchants
253. Brown, Mrs. E., grocer
255. Younger, Mrs., draper
257. Hughes, F. P., china merchant - branch from Divis Street
259. Riddell, John, traveller
261, 263. Kerr, James A., grocer and provision merchant
265, 267. Tougher, A., pawn broker
..........McDonnell Street intersects
269. Seymour, R., grocer and provision merchant
271. Hall, Mrs. M., confectioner, tobacconist, and newsagent
273. Lacy, Miss M., draper
275. Allen, J., butcher
277, 279. McDonnell, J., publican
..........Granville Street intersects
281. Campbell, W., grocer & provision merchant
283. Rush, F., cork cutter
285. Johnston, W., butcher
..........Ward Street intersects
287. Fowler, Edwd., fruiterer
289. McKemish, T., carpenter
291. Conliffe, C., pensioner
293., 295. Anderson, G., dealer
..........Merrion Street intersects
297. McCartney, Wm., grocer
299. Glasgow, Miss Sarah, maternity nurse
301. Johnston, Miss
303. Fisher, John, manager
..........Gibson Street intersects
        Drew Memorial Church - Rev. N. E. Smith, incumbent, res., 57 Botanic Avenue, Rev. C. H. Alcock, curate; res., 29 Botanic Avenue
..........Theodore Street intersects
                     Theodore House
305. Kennedy, Dr. J., surgeon
307, 309. McNamee, P., publican
..........Abyssinia Street intersects
311. Fowler, Edw., confectioner
313. Kennedy, John
315. Meehan, Mrs. M.
317. McGuigan, Mrs. M., spirit grocer
..........Lincoln Street intersects
319. McCullough, D., grocer and provision merchant
        Grosvenor Road N.S. - H. C. Marshall, principal
..........Sorella Street intersects
        Dunville Park - Elias Jones, caretaker
                         __________

                        [left hand side]
2, 4. Royal Hippodrome, side door
        Reformed Presbyterian Church - Rev. S. G. Kennedy, LL.D., minister; residence, Cromwell House, Cromwell Road
    8. McVeigh, Thos., caretaker
10, 12. Hardy, T. L., & Co. Ltd., cambric & handkerchief manufacturers; also at Lurgan
   "   Grosvenor Street Laundry, hemstitch finishers
        Grosvenor Hall, Belfast Central Mission - Rev. R. M. Ker; res., 31 Rugby Road; and Rev. J. N. Spence, res., 78 Malone Avenue; James Dixon, Grosvenor Hall
12b. Hunter, R., & Co., handkerchief manufacturers
 14. Grosvenor Manufacturing Co. Ltd.
16 to 20. Victoria Hemstitching Works
 22. Campbell, Robt., oil stoves
       The Alexandra Theatre Co. (Belfast), Ltd.; managing directors, J. Leicester Jackson and J. D. Swanton; resident manager, J. Leicester Jackson
54, 56. Scally, A., publican
..........Durham Street intersects
  58. Ferguson, J., hair dresser
  60. Woodside & Sons, merchant tailors
  62. Little, Margt., draper
  64. Dickson, Saml., hair dresser
  66. Fisher, J., shoeing forge
  68. McCourt, Mrs. Sarah
  70. McClean, Robt., tobacconist
  72. Fisher, J., fruiterer
  74. York, Thomas, carter
  76. McLean, John & Sons, Northern Engineering Elevator Works
  78. Henry, Alexr., joiner
  80. McParland, O., boot maker
  90. Armstrong, T., goods superintendent, Great Northern Railway
  92. Goods office, Great Northern Railway (Ireland)
        A. Guinness, Son, & Co. Ltd., Stores - B. Boileau, manager
                    Grosvenor Terrace
100. McBurney, Wm., butcher
102. Smith, W. S., & Co., ladies' shirt manufacturers (branch from 10 Cullingtree Street)
104. McDonnell, Mrs.
106. Alexander, Mrs. E.
108. Best, Adam, grocer
110. Ferguson, J., guard
112. McKee, Miss
114. Vacant
116. Anderson, C. J., dentist
118. Carinduff, F., grocer (Cairnduff, F., grocer in 1910)
120. McKenzie, David, grocer
122. Maxwell, Mrs. E.
124. Gilmore, Wm., porter
126. Johnston, J., plumber, gasfitter and electric bell hanger
128, 130. McKeown, J. & J., Iron Works and Saw Mills
132, 134. McMurray, A. D., & Co. Ltd., pharmaceutical chemists
134. Nurse McClelland, ladies nurse
136. Crone, T., hair dresser
138, 140. Campbell, T., butcher
..........Turin Street intersects
142. Boyles, Thos., fish monger
144. Wilson, Henry, tenter
146. Sloan, W., coach builder
148. Hastings, Mrs.
150. Adams, Miss L., millinery and dress maker
..........Naples Street intersects
152. Forde, Archd., provision merchant
154. Toner, Robert, engineer
156. Osborne, Thos., laundry man
158. Murray, John, engine driver
160. Slowey, Jno., baker
..........Venice Street intersects
162. Ferguson, J., hair dresser
164. Hoey, R., millwright
166. McAllister, Mary
168. Barrett, Wm., publican
..........Distillery Street intersects
170. Distillery Bar - Mary McCavana, publican
172. Lee, Mrs. E. J., confectioner
174. Crone, H., hair dresser
176. Carson, Wm., checker
178. Brown, Thos., butcher
..........Malt Street intersects
                    Grosvenor Lodge
180. Patton, W., M.B., surgeon
182. Beggs, Matthew
..........Little Grosvenor Street intersects
184. Hart, Wm., engineer
186. Emery, Robert
188. Douie, Mrs. Martha
190, 192. Adair, F., butcher
..........Arundel Street intersects
194. Meek, A. G., grocer
196. Parkinson, S. W., compositor
198. Patton, E., butcher
200. Daisy Park Dairy - Francis Hunniford, proprietor
..........Linview Street intersects
202. Weir, T., linen lapper
204. McKeown, Mrs.
206. Black, Mrs. M., hair dressing saloon
208. Callaghan, H., grocer
..........Blackwater Street intersects
210. Smyth, Mrs. Margaret
212. Lowry, Wm., foreman
214. Vacant
216. Shaw, Wm., druggist
        Grosvenor Road Post Office - Wm. Shaw, sub-postmaster
..........Roden Street intersects
218, 220. Phillips, T., shoe maker
222. Mitchell, J., confectioner
224. Firth, Mrs. G., draper
226. Boal, J., shoe maker
                  Beaconsfield Terrace
228. Allen, Mrs. E.
230. Connolly, William
232. Hargrove, Sam, tenter
234. Roberts, Wm., foreman linen finisher
236. Corry, Mrs. Margaret
238. Alldrit, B., mechanic
240. Dunlop, A., engineer
242. Kerr, Jas. A., grocer
244. Dean, Charles
246. Montgomery, J., R.I.C.
248. Long, J., watch maker
250. Dobbin, Miss
252. Patton, G., grocer and provision merchant
..........Mulhouse Street intersects
                       Rokeby Terrace
254. Cupples, Mrs., draper
256. McGrann, Mary
258. Townsend, Jas., head attendant District Lunatic Asylum
260. Briggs, John, foreman linen lapper
262. Mateer, William
264. Rourke, Mrs. Ellen
..........Drew Street intersects
266. White, M., dress maker
268. Magowan, Grace
270. Toner, H., litho printer
        Belfast District Lunatic Asylum - Resident medical superintendent, Dr. William Graham; assistant medical superintendents, Dr. John Patrick & Dr. John Graham; clerk, J. Harper
        Royal Victoria Hospital - Dr. H. Black, extern surgeon; Dr. P. Gaffikin, extern physician; Dr. R. W. Vint and Dr. W. Stevenson, house physicians; Dr. W. Anderson and Dr. Haydock, house surgeons; James McM. Cole, pharmaceutical chemist; Lieut.-Col. A. Deane, superintendent; James Davidson, chairman; R. M. Young, J.P., Rathvarna, hon. secretary; John Tate, Rantalard, Whitehouse, hon. treasurer

Grosvenor Street Little
from Grosvenor Road to Little Distillery Street

   1. Taylor, Annie
   3. Knox, David, fitter
   5. Baird, George, baker
   7. Keys, Mrs.
   9. Duncan, John, baker
 11. Alcock, Mrs. Ellen
 13. Mullan, John, draper
 15. Butler, Wm., labourer
 17. Wright, Wm. J., tailor
 19. Brammeld, Wm., porter
 21. Millar, Wm., plate layer
 23. Waite, B., street inspector
 25. Vacant
 27. Cooke, Wm., labourer
 29. Hayes, Wm., labourer
 31. Sharkey, John
 33. Braithwaite, Victor, window cleaner
 35. Legge, Jane, grocer
                         __________

2 to 10. Vacant
 12. Patterson, Miss Mary
14 to 22. Vacant
 24. Ewing, Mrs. Margaret
 26. Reid, Mary Ann
 28. Craig, Wm., labourer
 30. Irvine, Wm., labourer
 32. McCullins, Mrs. A.
 34. Stoopes, Mrs. Isabella
 36. Gibson, Miss Mary
 38. McAnulty, Miss
 40. Green, Wm., labourer
 42. Ward, Chas., over builder
 44. Diamond, Miss Mary
 46. Smith, Edward, tailor

Groomsport Street
off Manor Street

   1. Jolley, Charles
   3. Carson, Mrs.
   5. Ardis, Robt., bread server
   7. Maguire, Wm., R.I.C.
   9. McIlveen, Jas., coach painter
 11. Branagh, Bella
 13. Swann, Wm., baker
 15. Campbell, Walter, upholsterer
 17. Smiley, John, plumber
 19. McCann, Miss
 21. Cather, Wm., R.I.C.
 23. Wallace, Mrs.
 25. Parkhill, Benj., tailor
 27. Marks, Fredk., carpenter
 29. Kennedy, Wm., linen lapper
 31. Bell, Wm., carpenter
 33. McLay, Annie
 35. McCausland, Saml., grocer
 37. Baker, Arthur, postman
 39. Worthington, S., baker
 41. Stevenson, Robt., painter
 43. Smyth, Mrs. Margaret
 45. Todd, Rosina
 47. McDonald, John, R.I.C.
 49. McClean, M., sergt. R.I.C.
                          __________

   2. Rooney Bros., spirit grocers
   4. Glass, R. A., motor man
   6. Magee, Wm. P., grocer
   8. Clark, W., carpenter
 10. McCann, Thos., litho. printer
 12. Saunderson, Jas., R.I.C.
 14. Graham, Hugh, foreman
 16. McCarron, Mary
 18. McKinty, Edw., carpenter
 20. Brophy, Annie
 22. McGown, John, manager
 24. Tierney, Patrick
 26. Slattery, Martin
 28. McKenzie, Mrs. Agnes
 30. Jordon, John, bath attendant
 32. Carp, Wolf., traveller
 34. Isaacson, N., draper
 36. Fisher, Isaac, traveller
 38. Goldfoot, Maurice, traveller
 40. Gordon, Morris, traveller
 42. Gilmore, Alex., painter
 44. Tyrel, Wolf, traveller
 46. Ristorsky, Benj., traveller
 48. Isaacson, Philip, traveller
 50. Beattie, R. J., gardener
 52. Watt, Miss
 54. Moore, Thos., baker
 56. Millar, Mrs.
 58. McCausland, D., stevedore
 60. Hill, Joseph, pattern maker
 62. Cohen, Morriss, boot maker
 64. Lyle, Wm., painter
 66. McClenaghan, Wm., labourer
 68. Boyd, Samuel
 70. Murdock, P., general dealer

Grove Street
Cross Street to North Queen Street

   1. Reilly, Kennedy, labourer
   3. Gray, Wm., fireman
   5. Cromwell, John
   7. Murray, Mrs.
   9. Kennedy, Oliver, fireman
 11. Connery, John, porter
 13. Skillen, Charles
 15. Lynn, John, labourer
 17. Davidson, Kate, Mrs.
 19. Graham, Eliza
 21. Kinhead, Jas., labourer
 23. McDonald, Chas., labourer
 25. Kilpatrick, Mrs.
 27. Burns, Francis, labourer
 29. McAllister, John, labourer
 31. McWilliams, John, labourer
 33. Anderson, Ellen
 35. McEntaggert, B., seaman
37, 39. Carrolan & Co., grocers
..........Dale Street intersects
 41. Hanna, Charles, carter
 43. Macalister, Chas., carter
 45. Hare, Jane
 47. Flannigan, John, joiner
 49. Megown, Jas., seaman
 51. Mulleney, Robt., labourer
 53. McKenzie, John, stone cutter
 55. McGrady, Mrs. Mary
 57. Kilpatrick, H., labourer
 59. McAuley, James, labourer
 61. Storey, George, labourer
 63. Cochrane, Mrs. Ellen
 65. Burns, George, labourer
 67. Magee, Michael, labourer
                          __________

   2. Auld, Mary Jane
   4. McCappin, M. G.
   6. Brodrick, M., seaman
   8. Vacant
 10. Ellis, Mrs. Mary J.
 12. Bell, William
 14. Patton, Robert, labourer
 16. Smyth, Henry, labourer
 18. McCauley, Matt, carter
 20. Hill, Geo., sailor
 22. Murray, Margaret
 24. Quiery, Elizabeth
 26. Templeton, Mrs.
 28. McCauley, John, labourer
 30. Reavey, Mary
 32. Hylands, Mrs.
 34. McKee, James
 36. McClelland, Mrs. Mary A.
 38. McCauley, Mary
..........Dale Street intersects
 40. Davidson, S., labourer
 42. Cawley, Andrew
 44. Feron, Michael, fireman
 46. Wilson, John, seaman
 48. Hawkins, Miss Elizabeth
 50. Dilworth, Geo., labourer
 52. Kerr, Hercules, carpenter
 54. Conner, Mrs.
 56. Hall, Patrick
 58. Mallon, Mrs.
 60. O'Neill, John, labourer
 62. Allen, Mrs.
 64. Creighton, P., labourer
 66. Russell, Jas.
 68. McLaughlin, Wm., carter
 70. McGarry, Alex., coach builder
 72. McDonnell, Mrs. Margt.
 74. Mallon, John, labourer
 76. Timoney, Thos., labourer
 78. Sloan, Mrs.
 80. Duff, Cornelius

Grove Street East
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Wallace, John, labourer
   3. Clark, Wm., carter
   5. McMullan, John, carter
   7. Gorman, Saml., heckler
   9. Magill, John, labourer
 11. Galbraith, Mrs.
        Vacant ground
..........Isoline Street intersects
 59. Golding, Mrs. Bridgett
 61. Guinness, Mrs. Annie
 63. Gordon, Wm., labourer
 65. McCaskey, Saml., labourer
 67. Coleman, M., labourer
 69. Loftus, Mrs. Elizabeth
 71. Smyth, David, labourer
 73. Blair, Mrs.
 75. Stewart, Mrs. Sarah
 77. Brown, Samuel, labourer
 79. Simpson, Agnes
 81. Faulkner, Mrs. Mary
 83. Welchman, Bella
 85. Cardwell, Miss Sarah
 87. Addis, Miss Cissie
 89. Wright, Mrs. Mary
 91. Mullan, John, fireman
 93. Bailie, Wm., labourer
 95. Crosby, Thos., wood turner
 97. McCready, Mrs.
 99. Cosby, Thos., mechanic
101. McNeill, Thos., engine driver
103. Gourley, Archd., flax dresser
105. Bailie, Mrs. Elizabeth
                          __________

 68. Davidson, Mrs.
 70. Tate, John, labourer
 72. Beery, James, labourer
 74. McBlain, John, iron turner
 76. McAllister, Robt., labourer
 78. Whitten, Mrs.
 80. Anderson, Mrs. Alice
 82. Craig, Robt., labourer
 84. Bailie, Alex., labourer
 86. McKinley, Catherine
 88. McCartney, Mrs. Mary
 90. Anderson, Ellen
 92. Allen, Robt., watchman
 94. Graham, Henry, litho. printer
 96. Watson, Saml., flax dresser
 98. Cinnamond, Wm., labourer
100. Townsley, Sarah
102. Robinson, Thos., storeman
104. Ross, James J., oiler
106. Anderson, Andw., dresser
        Grove Weaving Company - linen manufacturers
        Grove Mill - Morrison & Metcalf, flax and tow spinners and winders

Grovefield Street
off Mount Street

   2. Harrison, Mrs.
   4. Morris, Alfred, labourer
   6. McKeown, Jas., labourer
   8. Stafford, R., iron moulder
 10. McBride, John, tailor
 12. Greig, Thos., joiner
 14. Carroll, John, coppersmith
 16. Allen, T. J., labourer
 18. Robinson, Richard, fitter