LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1912 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory
Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1912 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth   -   A Pt 2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -   G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Annadale Avenue
Off Ormeau Road

                      [Right hand side]
                          Brooklands
       Johnston, John G., accountant
                          The Grange
       Vacant
                           Rathcline
       Quinn, Stewart Blacker, accountant
                            Dalzien
       Rea, John, provision merchant
                        Gordon House
       Neill, Charles
                           Danesfort
       Brandon, Robert J., accountant
                           Moyallon
       Campbell, John Oliver, contractor and builder
                            Lairton
       Robinson, Henry
                          Lindisfarne
       Vacant
                        __________

                      [Left hand side]
                           Dunarno
       Gardiner, Geo., linen manufacturer
                            Brooklyn
       Baines, Robert
                           Carninard
       Calwell, Robert Inkerman, B.E., M.Inst., C.E.T.
                             Earlston
       Bell, William James
                             Merton
       McKibbin, Mrs.
                           Oakdene
       Boyd, Robert, house and land agent
                           Craigtara
       Scott, Hugh, pawn broker
                        Five Beeches
       McWatters, John
                           The Limes
       Berrington, Henry, manufacturer
                           Innisfallen
       Vacant
                            Redhurst
       Gregg, Stevenson
                        Annadale Hall
       Fry, W. H., damask and embroidery designer

Annadale Street
Off Antrim Road

   1. Wilson, C. H., pawn broker
   3. Anderson, James, painter
..........Sheridan Street intersects
   5. McCann, Francis, spirit grocer
   7. Ferguson, W., meter inspector
   9. Magee, Mrs. Elizabeth
 11. Barrett, E., upholsterer
..........Burke Street intersects
13, 15. Duffy, Henry, publican
 17. Shallway, David, traveller
 19. Boylan, John, storeman
 21. Girvan, William, fitter
 23. Burgess, Rd., carpenter
 25. Moutray, Alex., painter
 27. Stewart, Margaret
 29. Playfair, George, foreman
 31. Anderson, Wm., fitter
 33. Locke, James, seaman
 35. Jones, F. W., draftsman
 37. Dillon, Mrs. Annie
 39. Matheson, Chas., labourer
 41. Crozier, Jas., hairdresser
 43. Taylor, J., commissionaire
 45. Gorman, David, labourer
 47. Robertson, Robt., butcher
 49. Harker, Leo. S., pensioner
 51. Markey, Ellen
 53. Smith, Christopher, army pensioner
 55. Rooney, John, waiter
 57. Smith, Mrs. Maggie
..........Ashton Street intersects
 59. Cush, John, pork cutter
 61. McKeever, John, labourer
 63. Leith, Andrew, hairdresser
                        __________

   4. Scott, Henry, grocer
   6. O'Neill, Geo., cooper
   8. McBurney, Mrs. Annie
 10. Cameron, Andrew, grocer
..........Shandon Street intersects
12, 14. Finlay, Wm., builder
..........Hartwell Street intersects
..........Arlington Street intersects
 22. Side door
 24. Cullen, Thos., spirit grocer
..........Burlington Street intersects
 26. Martin, Wm., engine driver
 28. Morrison, Saml., shoe maker
 30. Craven, Mrs. Ellen
 32. McKee, Fras., labourer
 34. Robinson, Catherine
 36. Bissett, Thos., iron turner
 38. Curran, John Patk., traveller
 40. Lynas, James, labourer

Annalee Street
From Cliftonpark Avenue to Manor Street

   1. Holmes, Miss
   3. Wilson, Robert, fitter
   5. Cobain, Jas., carpenter
   7. Graham, Ellen
   9. Foy, Albert, cloth passer
 11. Dillon, John, baker
 13. Tate, John, warder
 15. Vacant
 17. Walsh, Michael, warder
 19. Armstrong, Minnie
21, 23. McRandal, Henry, grocer
 25. Fitchie, John, compositor
 27. Miller, D., prison warder
 29. McConkey, Henry, collector
 31. McIlwaine, Wm., pensioner
 33. Batty, Miss
 35. Martin, Geo., R.I.C.
 37. Durman, J. O., pensioner
 39. Murphy, Thos., R.I.C.
 41. Thompson, John, R.I.C.
 43. Ginnett, John, R.I.C.
 45. Graham, Wm., clerk
 47. Wallace, Henry, tailor
 49. Campbell, E., commission agent
 51. Harvey, Joseph, surveyor
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
   2. Finucane, Danl., warder
   4. McMillen, Jas., van driver
   6. Boyle, Dormentine, carpenter
   8. Condell, Wm., machinist
 10. McIlveen, W. K., tailor
 12. Neill, Abraham, joiner
 14. Surgenor, Mrs.
 16. Rodgers, J., master mariner
 18. Lynch, Joseph, warder
 20. Tiernan, Jas., National school teacher
 22. Patterson, Geo., electrical engineer
 24. Walker, Mrs. A. J.
 26. Levinson, D., draper
 28. Hewitt, Robt., sanitary inspector
 30. Dixon, Annie
 32. McCurley, Wm., labourer
 34. McMurray, Joseph, grocer
 36. Millen, Alexander, joiner
 38. Sterling, John, plasterer
 40. Nicholson, W., bookkeeper
 42. Bowman, Wm., Corporation official
 44. Murphy, Jos., R.I.C.
 46. Gordon, R., traveller
 48. Gough, Jas., provision assistant
 50. Graham, Isaac, labourer
 52. Weir, Robt. J., joiner

Annesley Street
Duncairn Street to Fleetwood Street

   1. Cooper, Charlotte
   3. Wigoden, Myer, draper
   5. Maguire, Michael, tailor
   7. Cushin, John
   9. Webb, J., commissionaire
 11. Lyons, William, draper
                         __________

   2. Side door
       Belfast Hebrew Synagogue - Rev. J. Rosenzweig, minister; H. Nissenbaum, sexton

Annette Street
From East Bridge Street to Turnley Street

1 to 9. Vacant ground
 11. Quinn, Thos., restaurant
 13. Grant, Miss
 15. Markie, Margaret
 17. Austin, Sarah Jane
 19. Poole, Alex., chandler
 21. Kays, David, labourer
 23. Green, Robert, car man
 25. McGreevy, Jane
27, 29. Moore, David, carrier and furniture remover
 31. Quinn, Arthur, labourer
 33. Hawkins, Henry, joiner
 35. Joyce, Jas., labourer
..........Hartrick Court intersects
 37. McMullen, Wm., labourer
 39. McNamara, J., hairdresser
 41. Saunders, Saml., labourer
43 to 47. Bunting, J., publican
 49. Scott, Jemima
51, 53. Wylie, Jas., paper cutter
 55. Martin, Sarah, grocer
                          __________

   2. Hobson, A., carter
   4. Kane, C., labourer
   6. McMullen, James, stoker
 12. Keenan, Agnes
 14. Davey, Jas., packing case maker
 16. McCann, H., labourer
 18. Gorman, Edw., boiler maker

Annsboro' Street
Sugarfield Street to Bellevue Street

   2. McQueen, John, joiner
   4. Burns, Mrs.
   6. Britton, Maggie
       Nelson Memorial Presbyterian Church - Rev. T. H. Forbes, B.A., minister; res., 136 Cliftonpark Avenue

Antiqua Street
Off Glenpark Street

   1. Side door
..........Saunderson Street intersects
   3. Kilfoylan, Mary
   5. McCaffery, Samuel, labourer
   7. Gallagher, Hugh, tailor
   9. Brown, J., labourer
 11. Strahan, H., labourer
 13. Vacant
                         __________

2, 4. Tenner, Andrew, grocer
   6. Hennesey, Wm., carter
   8. Miller, Mrs.
 10. Vacant
 12. Vacant
 14. O'Connor, J., hackler
 16. Cassidy, Mary Jane
 18. Kerr, James, labourer
 20. Beresford, Thos., labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Campbell, H., tailor
 26. Hart, Thos., labourer
 28. Cole, John, tailor
 30. Gateway

Antrim Road
[Right hand side]

                      St. Enoch's Place
1, 3. Ulster Bank Ltd., Andrew Gilbert Cromie, branch manager; W. A. Graham, 3 Cliftonville Avenue; cashier
   5. Graham, John, tobacconist and confectioner
   7. Singer Sewing Machine Co. Ltd.
   9. Browne, Miss, stationer
 11. Fitzgerald, M., fruiterer and poulterer
                         Jubilee Villas
13, 15. McLaughlin, John, piano warehouse
 17. Doran, Michael, fish monger and poulterer
..........Pim Street intersects
                       Jubilee Buildings
 19. McKee, Hugh, & Co., grocers and provision merchants
 21. Donelan, Agnes, servants' registry office
 23. Vacant
 25. Esler Bros., tobacconists and hair dressers
27 to 31. Vacant
 33. The Royal Ulster Dairy Co. (James Hanna, proprietor)
35, 37. Vacant
39 to 43. Rogan Bros., boot and shoe warehousemen
 45. Vacant
 47. Caruth, John, grocer
..........Churchill Street intersects
                      Woodbine Terrace
 49. Gray, John, & Co., druggists and grocers
 51. Hughes, Denis, fruiterer and florist
                       Brookvale Terrace
 53. McNeill, Mrs., costumier
 55. Kidd, James, Antrim Road Building Works, Builder and Contractor
 57. Vacant
 59. Nesbitt, James Hope, engineer and millwright
 61. Cuming, Mary
 63. Lawther, Mrs. Margaret
 65. Williams, E. C.
67, 69. Cooper, James, grocer
..........Dawson Street intersects
                          Clive Villas
 71. Gardner, Alex., school of music and dancing
 73. Tweedie, D. H., M.D. and surgeon
 75. Clark, Mrs. Catherine
 77. Cumming, S., builder
 79. Hoyland, A. E., dentist
                        Antrim Place
 81. Archer, Edward, traveller
 83. White, Mrs. Louie
 85. Finlay, William, builder
   "   Finlay, Mrs., Northern Agency for Servants
 87. Devinney, Sarah
 89. Gibson, Wm., street inspector
 91. Mathews, Kevin E., teeth specialist
 93. Mooney, Samuel, draper
 95. Benson, J. H. & G., dentist
 97. Duckworth, F., D.D.S., dentist
..........Annadale Street intersects
                      Laburnum Terrace
 99. Kelly, W. J., J.P., tea merchant
101. Kelly, Mrs.
103. McLorinan, William, L.R.C.S.I. and P.I., J.P. for County Antrim
105. Thomas, Mrs. Elizabeth
107. Black, Mrs. M.
109. Vacant
111. McStay, M., J.P., dentist
113. Melville & Co. Ltd., funeral furnishers & posting masters (branch)
115. Gallagher, Miss M., milliner
117. Burrows, Miss, confectioner
119. Spence, Miss E., draper
121. Douglas, Josias W.
123. Chambers, Robt., builder
125. Vacant
127. Hanna, Miss, costumier
129. Nelson, Mrs. Isabella
131. Downey, Richard, furniture manufacturer
133. Bell, S., tobacconist and newsagent
135. McCullough, Miss E., Duncairn Arms Hotel
........New Lodge Road and Halliday's Road intersects
137. Robinson, J. B., dispensing chemist
139. Duncairn Street Post Office - Miss M. Jackson, sub postmistress
141, 143. O'Boyle, Henry, Cavehill Castle Bar
143b. Hughes, W. J., tobacconist and newsagent
145. McCaughey, S. N., plumber and gasfitter
147. Graham, J. R., watch maker and jeweller
149. Walsh, W., posting establishment
151. McKendry, Patrick
153. O'Neill, J., posting establishment
155. Gilmore, D., sea captain
155. Dornan, E. H. T., & Co., grocers and provision merchants
155a. Vacant
157. Hughes, Mrs. Elizabeth
159, 161. Fleming & Lindsay Ltd., publicans
163. Walker, Wm. J., boot maker
165. Devine, M., florist, The Cliftonville Fruit Stores
167. Williamson, Miss E., tobacconist, stationer & lending library
169. Flanagan, M., butcher
171. Fisher, Miss, confectioner and tobacconist
173. McKee, Alex., upholsterer and house furnisher
173. Erskine, Thos., tobacconist
175. Crawford, H., posting establishment
175a. Henderson, A., stationer and newsagent
177. Riddell, Frederick, Registered Plumber, Gasfitter and Bellhanger. Tel No. 295x
179. Ward, P. J., tobacconist
181. Martin, Wm., druggist
..........Hillman Street intersects
                     The Manor House
183. Allworthy, S. E., M.A., M.D., D.P.H., F.C.S.
                       Gloucester Villa
185. McElroy, J., L.R.C.P. & S.Ed., L.R.F.P. & S. Glas.
                       Hartington Villa
187. Headquarters No. 11 District and Infantry Record Office; commander, Colonel F. F. Hill, D.S.O.; staff captain; Major C. S. H. Waymouth, assistant to Colonel in charge of records, Captain J. C. Crump
                         Glastry Villa
189. Monypenny, H. J., M.D., M.B., B.Ch., B.A.O.
..........Duncairn Gardens intersects
191. Sterling, Tom, confectioner
193. McFerran, J., linen draper
        Post Office Letter Box
..........Atlantic Avenue intersects
                    Corlespratton Terrace
199. McConagh, D., family grocer and agent for W. & A. Gilbey
201. McBride, R. J., ironmonger and china merchant
203. Arnold, Thos. S., outfitter
203a. Devlin, Mrs. L.
205. W. & A. Gilbey Ltd., wine merchants, branch depot
                      Cavendish Terrace
207. Vacant
209. Logan, David, butcher
211. Dalzell, Mrs. J., china and hardware merchant
213. Vacant
215. Burns, M. C., professor of music
217. Allison, Mrs. Jane
219. Henderson, Mrs. T.
221. Vacant
223. Johnson Bros., Ltd., dyers and dry cleaners
                        Antrim Terrace
225. Gowans, J. H., pharmaceutical chemist
227, 229. Green, John, butcher, poulterer and fish merchant
229a. Thompson, Miss Annie
231, 231a. Vacant
233. Harrison & Scott, grocers and fruiterers
..........Baltic Avenue intersects
                            Benvista
235. Craig, A. H., surgeon dentist
   "    Craig, Captain S.
237. Barron, John, M.D., surgeon
239. Ewart, Gerald V., linen merchant
241. McDonald, Mrs. M. A.
243, 245. Vacant
247. Henry, Dr. Moses
249. Young, Wm., managing director Irish Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
..........Oceanic Avenue intersects
251. Fitzsimmons, Wm., plumber, gasfitter, hardware and china merchant
                      Arthur Terrace
253. Vacant
255. Desano, James, refreshment saloon
257. R.I.C. Barracks - James McCann, head constable
261. Cliftonville Post Office - Mrs. Wood, sub postmistress, draper and stationer
263. Thompson, Robt., grocer and dairyman
265. The Express Dairy and Tea Stores - Proprietors, Armstrong, Adam, Ltd.
267. Rodgers, James, J.P. & Co., tea merchants
269. Vacant
271. Devine, P. T., fruiterer
273. Graham, J., confectioner
275. Hughes, Wm. J., confectioner & newsagent
277. McCann, D., & Sons, fish mongers & poulterers
279. Fleming, Miss M., flesher
281. Birch, Mrs., fancy draper
283. Markland, Jas. (branch office for John Milligan & Co., coal merchants)
285. Sutton & Co., fruiterers
287. Pim, E. & W., Ltd., grocers (branch)
..........Limestone Road intersects
..........Camberwell Street intersects
                     Richmond Crescent
301, 303. Laverty Bros., spirit grocers
305, 307. Lyons, James, grocer
309. Barron, Robt., pharmaceutical chemist
311. Gill, Mrs. N.
313, 315. Bryans, Robt., grocer
317. Richmond Masonic Club No. 262 - R. Smith, caretaker
319. Williamson, H. (Williamson Bros., Royal Avenue)
321. Picken, Mrs. Annie
323. McCormick, H. O., Registrar of Corporation Cemeteries, City Hall
325. Marks, Joseph, painter and decorator
327. Evans, Edw., surgeon dentist
329. Robson, Charles A.
331. Lorimer, Andrew, engineer
333. Weir, Mrs. Margaret
335. McBride, Mrs.
337. 339. McMullan, E., English bakery and confectioner
..........Jubilee Avenue intersects
                          Kenmareville
341. Rea, Samuel, grocer and provision merchant
341a. Rea, Samuel, J.P.
                      Westminster Villas
343. English, Thos., dairy keeper
345. Jones, W. J.
                        Antrim Lodge
347. Waddell, Rev. J., B.A., Newington Presbyterian Church
                            Mossville
349. Deacon, Mrs. E.
..........Alexandra Park Avenue intersects
                        Dunmore House
351. Preston, Geo. Johnston, D.L., J.P.
                          Gate Lodge
353. McAllen, Robert
                             Parkville
355. McKee, David, director Belfast Bank
357. Connell, F. T., F.R.G.S., principal of Connell's Institute, Belfast
                             Dunedin
359. Williams, E.
361. McComb, Wm., of Snugville Bakery
   "    McComb, S. W., M.B.B. Chm.
363. Young, James, ship's store merchant
365. Vacant
367. Craig, Wm., managing director Co. Down Weaving Company Limited
369. Lilburn, Mrs. Annie K.
        Post Office Letter Box
                       Dunedin Terrace
397. Curley, Francis, J.P.
399. Morton, John
401. Vacant
403. Irvine, Robert, manager W. & A. Gilbey Ltd.
                  St. Paul's Parsonage
405. Kerr, Rev. W. S., B.D., incumbent St. Paul's Church
..........Glandore Avenue intersects
                      Castleton Terrace
411. Smith, J., contractor and builder
413. McFerran, John, draper
415. Davidson, Mrs.
417. Holden, Mrs.
419. Brown, Samuel G., warehouseman
421. Foster, Mrs.
423. Smith, Mrs. Mary
425. Davidson, Hugh Joseph, linen merchant
427. Nolan, Mrs. Sarah
..........Glandore Gardens intersects
                        Glandore Park
429. Tate, George, house and land agent
431. Honan, P. J., inspector of national schools
433. Taggart, Wm. J., M.D.
435. Officer, Mrs.
437. Carlisle, Thos. E., house and land agent
439. Pollard, Matthew
441. Pollock, Rev. Jno. (minister of St. Enoch's Presbyterian Church)
443. Linton, Mary
445. Magee, Miss
..........Alexandra Gardens intersects
        Fortwilliam Park Presbyterian Church - Rev. James Maconaghie, minister; res., Ellesmere, Parkmount Road
..........Fortwilliam Park intersects
                            Firmount
       Ewart, G. H., J.P., of William Ewart & Son Ltd.
                        Firmount Lodge
       Clark, Jas., gardener
                            Fortwilliam
       Nagle, Garrett, resident magt. (magistrate ?)
       Hunter, William
                         Carnamenagh
       Ferguson, Godfrey W., J.P., architect
                         Mountain View
       Hodge, James, of Hodge & Smith
                          Mount Lyons
       Montgomery, B. W. D., of John Preston & Co. Ltd.
                             Ardeen
       Taylor, Miss Clara J.
       Johns, H. I., J.P., director Belfast Bank
                      Barnageeha Lodge
       Flood, Samuel, gardener
       Vacant
       St. Peter's Church - Rector, Rev. H. R. Brett, M.A.; res., Montrose, Somerton Road
                               Inver
       Malcolm, Bowman, locomotive engineer Midland Railway
..........Lansdowne Road intersects
                           Roseneath
       Woodside, W. F. M., house furnisher
                           Oakmount
   1. Chantler, Wm. H., Board of Trade surveyor
                          Castle View
       Prenter, John D., accountant
                             Holmlea
       Mayne, Thos., engineer and iron founder
                             Laurento
       Arthur, John, pawn broker
..........Glastonbury Avenue intersects
                            Sunnybank
       Taylor, John, director Henry Taylor & Sons Ltd.
                             Mossgiel
       McCreight, Saml., director of Millar & Co., Clifton Street
                        Mount Lennox
       Knox, Wm.
..........Parkmount Road intersects
                            Innisfayle
       McCammond, Lieut.-Col. W. E. C., J.P. 3rd R.I.R.
                            Oakleigh
       Macoun, Joseph
                     DONEGALL PARK
                              Hillside
       Bristow, John, Sub-Sheriff for County Antrim
                           Knockavon
       Sloss, Mrs.
                          Donore Lodge
       Marshall, David, traveller
                               Cluan
       Morrow, Chas., warehouseman
                             Kinallen
       O'Rorke, W. E., J.P., solicitor
                            Craigairn
       Nelson, Howard, salesman for John Gunning & Son, Donegall Square South
                              Fortairn
       Johnston, S. E., engineer
..........Donegall Park Avenue intersects
                            Lynn-Tara
       Walker, John
..........Waterloo Gardens intersects
                             Cooleen
       Adams, J., warehouse manager
..........Downview Avenue intersects
                              Ardrigh
       Bigger, Francis Joseph
                         Cavehill Hotel
       Mulhern, F., wine and spirit merchant
                          Cloghaneely
       Swiney, J. H. H., C.E.
                       Farringdon House
       Hanna, H., leather merchant
                             Chelsea
       Fisher, T. A., house and land agent
                             Kincora
       Dixon, Alexander, J.P.
                             Altmore
       Love, David
                        Cave Hill View
       Cave Hill Stores - C. O'Neill
..........Gray's Lane intersects
                      Ben Eden Cottage
       Vacant
                        Ben Eden Park
       Sutton, Frank, secretary
       Wentworth, F. B., merchant tailor
                           Lydia Villa
       Luney, Thomas, timber merchant
                          Mount Lydia
       Hanna, John, leather merchant
                        Throne Stables
       Vacant
                           Sunnyside
       Comber, F. P., manager Cavehill and Whitewell Tramway Co.
                        Hillcrest House
       Craig, W., master mariner
                           Marathon
       Hanna, Jas. St. Clair, leather merchant
       The Throne Hospital (Side Entrance)
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
       McKnight, R. W., Pharmaceutical Chemist
   2. Bowman, Hugh, butcher
   "   Rankin, Ena, dress maker
   4. McCloskey, J., tea and wine merchant
   6. McDonnell, Jas., draper
..........Annesley Street intersects
   8. Thompson, Mary Jane, dress and mantle maker
 10. Beattie, Thos. J., hairdresser
 12. Larmour, Sarah, ladies' underclothing
 14. Martin, Wm. J., newsagent and tobacconist
 16. Davis, R., grocer
..........Adela Street intersects
                        Adela Terrace
 18. Young, John, Wholesale and Retail Glass, China, and Hardware Merchant; res., Rockvale, Braniel, Castlereagh
 20. Smith, John, boot maker and repairer
 22. Sinnott, Jas., tobacconist and newsagent
 24. Campbell, Robt., grocer
 26. Dale, Samuel, tobacconist, confectioner and newsagent
..........Adela Place intersects
       St. Malachy's R.C. College - President, Rev. P. J. O'Neill' Professors - Rev. John Macaulay, Rev. James Clenaghan, B.D.; Rev. John McCaughan, B.A., B.D.; Rev. D. Mageean, B.A., B.D.; Mr. T. O'Gorman, Mr. Joseph O'Connor, B.A.; Mr. Gillespie, B.A.; Mr. John Conway, B.A.; Mr. P. Brannigan, Mr. Joseph O'Connor, B.A., physician, Sir Alexander Dempsey, M.D., J.P.
..........Lincoln Avenue intersects
28, 28a. Vacant
                       Cranston Place
 30. McGuire, Annie, fruit dealer
 32. Payne, Hamilton, baker and confectioner
 34. Quinn, Sarah, draper and dress maker
34a. Davey, Cecilia A., butcher
 36. Lowry, Jas., watch maker and jeweller
 38. Vacant
..........Cranburn Street intersects
40, 42. Dunlop, Jas., builder, shop & office fitter
 42. McCormick, Thos., stone works
..........Murray's Row intersects
                       Donegall Terrace
 62. Gibson, Matthew, painter and decorator
 64. Burke, Michael, insurance superintendent, Royal London Mutual Insurance Society
 66. Kinnear, J. W., cashier
 68. Faith, Mrs. Matilda
 70. Mulholland, J., bookkeeper
 72. Mahaffy, J. B., J.P.
..........St. James Street intersects
                       Clifton Terrace
 74. Berwitz, Jacob, music seller
 76. McAdorey, Mrs. M.
 78. Moore, Alf. S., newspaper proprietor and editor
   "   Moore, Mrs. E. J.
 80. Vacant
 82. Conroy, Thos., rate collector
 84. Gilfedder, M., J.P.
       Post Office Pillar Box
..........Kinnaird Street intersects
                     Thorndale Terrace
 86. Trimble, Andrew, M.B., J.P., surgeon
88, 90. Vacant
 92. Pollock, Miss H.
 94. Kidd, Jas., builder and contractor
 96. Gorfunkle, S., house furnisher
 98. McDowell, R., M.B., surgeon
                            Elsinore
100. Wadsworth, W. A., M.D., J.P., surgeon
                          Haslam Villas
102. Johnson, Mrs. Charles
104. Freeman, Saml., draper
106. Vacant
                          Cairn Lodge
108. Douglas, W., painter and decorator
110. Downes, Miss N.
112. Jackson, J., salesman
                      Woodbine Cottage
114, 116. McKenzie, J., & Sons, Painters and Decorators. Telephone No. 2578
118, 120. Thorndale Nurses' Home - Mrs. E. Erickson and Miss A. Bill
                        Duncairn Terrace
122. McKittrick, J., bookkeeper
124. Cohen, Arthur J., clothier
126. Jameson, Miss Sarah
128. Coyle, Dr. E., L.F.P.S.G., L.M., L.S.A.
130. McGiffin, R., tea merchant
132. Werner, Herr Louis, professor of music
134. Kay, John, ship carpenter
   "    Hutchinson, Dr. J. A., surgeon
136. Shealds, Mrs. M.
138. Greer, Mary
..........Duncairn Avenue intersects
        Duncairn Presbyterian Church
140. Vacant
142. Tweedie, Fred., newsagent and stationer
144. Service, David, Cliftonville Tea House
146. Shearer, Patk., butcher
146. Todd, Frank, butcher
148. Connell, J., & Co., boot and shoe warehouse
150. Branch of Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd.
150a, 152. Henry, W. J., & Co., dress experts and general drapers
154. Gordon, Mrs. Annie
154a. Vacant
156, 158. Station Cab Company, Motor Car Agents and Hirers and Repairers, Cab and Car Owners, Produce and Moss Litter Merchants and Carriage Hirers; also at Donegall Pass and Connswater - Arthur Stringer, Manager, Res., 172 Antrim Road. Telephones 593 and 1327; Telegrams, "Carriage, Belfast"
158a. North End Window Cleaning Co.; carpet beating a speciality; rel. No. 818; Samuel Skelly, proprietor
160. Denby, Wm., & Sons, Cliftonville Motor Carriage Works Office
162. Forsythe, W. J., Cliftonville Cycle Works
164. Denby, Wm., & Sons, Cliftonville Motor and Carriage Works
..........Cliftonville intersects
        St. James' Church - Rev. T. G. G. Collins, B.D., rector; res., St. James' Parsonage, Cliftonville Road
166. St. James' National School - J. E. Larmour, principal
                          Helen's View
168. Stewart, J. Hamilton, M.D.
170. Stringer, Arthur, V.S.
                       St. James's Villas
172. McMurtry, Miss D.
174. Meenan, Miss M.
176. Shaw, Miss J.
178. Kirkpatrick, Mrs. R., Court dress maker
                              Hillview
180. Vacant
182. Keenan, Mrs. Mary A.
..........Eia Street intersects
                             Eia House
184. Morrow, J. S., B.A., M.D.
                            Laurington
186. Magee, P. J., solicitor
188. Rusk, John, B.A., M.B., R.U.I., surgeon
190. Davidson, Isaac A., B.A., M.D., surgeon
192. McDowell, Miss R., teacher of music
                            Hollymount
194. Campbell, Thos., linen lapper
196. Davidson, Captain A.
..........Allworthy Avenue intersects
                         Longford Villas
198. Clifton College - University and Teachers' Classes and School of Languages - Principal, John Harbinson, B.A. (Lond.)
200. Diamond, Robt., solicitor
                     Mariners' Parsonage
202. Brownrigg, Rev. H. W., incumbent of Mariners' Church, Corporation Street
                      Antrimville Manse
        Wilson, Pastor J. T.
        Antrim Road Baptist Church - Pastor J. T. Wilson
        Antrim Road National School - John Wright, principal
204. Craig, J., engineer
206. McCloskey, Mrs. Margt.
206a. Colgan, Mrs. E.
                             Brookville
208. Tyrrell, J., J.P., army contractor
..........Brookvale Avenue intersects
        Waterworks - Gate Lodge, Mrs. Lindsay, caretaker
                   Waterworks Icehouse
..........Cavehill Road intersects
..........Richmond Lane intersects
                         RICHMOND
                           Rockmount
240. Moody, Rev. A. F., minister of Cliftonville Presbyterian Church
                            Ivy Dene
242. Jarman, Mrs. A.
                         __________

                      Richmond House
244. Pyper, Jas., M.A., principal Belfast Mercantile College
                          Ard-Stratha
246. Heaney, John, manager
                           Ardavon
248. Galloway, R. K. L., assistant sec. Ulster Bank
250. Lynn, W. H., architect and C.E.
252. Irwin, David, warehouseman
254. Orr, Joseph, & Son, Richmond Nursery
                           Mooreville
256. Moore, James
                            Roseville
258. Mawhinney, Mrs. M.
                       Rosemount House
260. Brandon, H. B., J.P., chartered accountant and auditor
                         Mount Delphi
262. Vacant
264. Rusk, Walter, clothier
266. Vacant
268. McDowell, Mrs. Mary
..........Rosemount Gardens intersects
                          Augustaville
270. McAllister, Robert, J.P., wine and spirit merchant
                         Mount Royal
272. Boyce, Mrs. M.
274. Allen, Mrs. J.
276. Nesbitt, Chas. H., pharmaceutical chemist
..........Willowbank Street intersects
                      Willowbank House
278. Edwards, M., bank manager
                         Marsden Villa
280. McCleery, Mrs. E.
                      Hopefield Terrace
282. McGarry, Miss
284. Vacant
288. Kirker, G. S., manager foreign department of W. R. Nelson & Co. Ltd.
290, 292. Vacant
294. Wilson, W. D.
..........Hopefield Avenue intersects
                            Clonsilla
296. Aird, Wm., mill furnisher
298. Hamilton, J., box maker
   "    Hamilton, G. A. H., solicitor
300. Grainger, Richard S., official assignee
302. Moreland, Mrs.
304. Walker, Rev. R., LL.D., rector of St. Barnabas Church, Duncairn Gardens
                           Dunmara
306. McConnell, Mrs.
..........Cedar Avenue intersects
                         Donard Villas
308. Findlay, Mrs. Jane
310. Mackeown, Miss Jane E.
312. Barnett, Mrs. E.
314. Hunter, Henry
316. Martin, Ebenezer, tea merchant
..........Kansas Avenue intersects
                      Hopefield House
318. Sinclair, The Right Honourable Thomas, D.L.
                             Laurine
342, 344. Ordnance Survey Office - J. E. Wolff in charge
                     Fortwilliam Terrace
346. Roche, W. J., linen merchant
348 to 352. Vacant
354. Orr. W. H., linen merchant
356. Vacant
358. Boyd, Henry, of Sinclair & Boyd
..........Salisbury Avenue intersects
                             Kenbella
360. Dickey, Mrs.
                    Cherrington Terrace
362. Jockleson, Charles, agent
364. Ridell, Mrs. Selina
366. Graham, Mrs.
                            Clonavon
368. Miles, John M., agent
                            Ardlussa
370. Meharg, Mrs.
372. Mitchell, D.
                             Alberta
374. Grierson, Very Rev. Charles T. P., B.D., Dean of Belfast
                             Ardara
376. Reade, J. T., merchant
                          Park House
378. Salmond, T. R., civil engineer
                            Dromart
380. Shillington, T. F., J.P. of Musgrave & Co. Ltd.
                        Lisanore House
382. Morrow, Hugh G., mill manager
                        Lisanore Lodge
384. Vacant
                            Bonavon
386. Pim, John, J.P., secretary of Belfast Steamship Co.
                             Finnart
388. Graham, W. T., wine merchant
                            The Drift
390. Vacant
392. Herdman, F. S., mill manager
..........Chichester Park intersects
                            Lancetta
        Montgomery, J., chemist
                     Chichester Gardens
   1. Dunlop, T. H. A., merchant
   2. Marsh, J. C., architect
   3. Gregg, John, of Gregg, Sons & Phenix
                    Chichester Terrace
   8. Goldring, Jacob, financier
   7. Andrews, The Misses
   6. Donaldson, Robt., J.P., M.R.C.S., England
   5. Miskimin, Mrs.
..........Chichester Avenue intersects
   1. Smith, Edward, director of Marsh & Co.
   2. MacGeorge, the Misses
   3. Erskine, Alex., National school teacher
   4. Fearnsides, F. W., manager
                       Chichester House
       Harper, Mrs. William
       Harper, Hugh, solicitor
       Harper, A. M., solicitor
                       Parkview House
       Kennedy, W. W., carrier & removal contractor
..........Chichester Road intersects
..........Old Cavehill Road intersects
                                Iona
       Brown, T., estate agent
                             Eastleigh
       Forsythe, J., fireclay merchant
                           Lisnaveane
       Johnston, Robert
                          Belfast Castle
       Shaftesbury, the Earl of, H.M.L., K.C.V.O.
                     Belfast Castle Lodge
       Mantle, R. H., gate keeper
       Coe, L., game keeper
       Rexter, J., game keeper
       Getty, William
       Moore, Robert, coachman
       Cavehill Post Office - Sub-postmistress, Mrs. J. L. Bemish
       Nevin, Richard, gate keeper
                           Hill House
       Brown, Richard, private secretary to Earl of Shaftesbury
       De Barry, Rev. Richard
                          Park Lodge
       Birney, Fred. O., J.P., boot and shoe manufacturer
   "   Birney, Miss Lavinia
                   Martlet Towers Lodge
       Greer, James, yardman
                       Martlet Towers
       Wallace, John, land steward
       Webb, George
       Pank, Wm., coachman
       Cameron, Jno., gardener
                          Ben Eadan
       Adeley, W. J., stock and share broker
                      Ben Eadan Lodge
       Vacant
       Corporation Toll Office
                            Glencoe
       McDonald, James T.
                         Rose Cottage
       Edgeworth, Jas., coachman
                         Thronemount
       Armstrong, William, of Hudson Street Factory
                    Thronemount Cottage
       Wylie, James Douglas, N.S. teacher
                        Kincraig Lodge
       Tozer, W. J., chauffeur
                       Kincraig House
       Kirkpatrick, J. J., J.P., bleacher
                        Drum-Na-Coll
       Horner, John

Antrim Street
Wall Street to Unity Street

   1. McFarland, Wm., soldier
   3. Patterson, James, dealer
   5. Murphy, Jas., labourer
   7. Anderson, Jas., labourer
   9. Duffy, James, labourer
 11. Mulgrew, Nathl., compositor
 13. Maginness, Bridget
 15. Devlin, Thos., carpenter
 17. Hughes, Wm., carter
                         __________

   2. Nithan, Saml., cabinet maker (Nathan?)
   4. O'Neill, John, slater
   6. Martin, Robt., carpenter
   8. McClarnon, F., motorman

Apsley Street
Bankmore Street to Donegall Pass

   1. Anderson, E., grocer
   3. Elliott, H., wood turner
   5. Marshall, Robt., salesman
   7. Fisher, Michael, mechanic
   9. Anderson, Margaret
 11. Strain, J. B., compositor
 13. Lipton, Wm., herbalist
 15. Donaldson, D., packing case maker
 17. Johnston, Jas., coal dealer
 19. Benard, Leonard, dealer
       Apsley Street Mission Hall
 25. Welsh, Deborah
 27. Stewart, James, baker
 29. McJury, John, leather currier
 31. Worrall, John, labourer
 33. Todd, Wm., sawyer
 35. Anderson, John, joiner
 37. Miller, Mrs.
 39. Vacant
 41. Gilmore, Robt., labourer
 43. Wilson, John, plasterer
 45. Hawthorne, A., labourer
45. Croft, Geo., Gymn. instructor
 47. Connell, Geo., grocer
 49. Parks, Andrew, carter
 51. Lee, Mary Jane
..........Rainey Street intersects
 53. Smylie, D., cooper
 55. Kennedy, W., boiler maker
 57. McClune, Wm., fireman
 59. McDonald, John, machine man
..........Lindsay Street intersects
 61. Fitzsimons, Wm., labourer
 63. Vincent, Wm., stone cutter
 65. Brett, Jas., holder up
 67. Dixon, A., plumber and gasfitter
 69. Bingham, Jas., carpenter
 71. Bell, D., publican, Empress Bar
..........Howard Street South intersects
       Porter's Male and Female National Schools; head male teacher, Mr. Tate; head female teacher, Miss A. Harrison
 77. Campbell, Brown, engineer
 79. Side door
                         __________

   2. Side door
   4. Archibald, Thos., joiner
   6. Dickey, Jos., labourer
   8. Nickell, John, labourer
 10. McAfee, John, warehouseman
 12. Martin, Thomas, labourer
 14. Crooks, John, tailor
 16. Preston, T., labourer
 18. McCloskey, J., collar cutter
 20. Endecott, C., coachman
 22. Jamison, Frances
 24. Millar, Thomas, miller
 26. Fitzpatrick, Jas., spirit grocer
 28. Campbell, R., fish shop
30, 32. McKee, J., spirit grocer
 34. Beattie, Robt., labourer
 36. Ledgerwood, Thos., plater
 38. Hardy, David, fitter
 40. Jackson, R., coach painter
 42. Side door
 44. Kirkwood, Wm., boot maker
 46. Surplice, Mrs.
       Corporation Yard
       Christian Brethren Meeting-house
 48. Gillespie, M., dress maker

Arbour Street
Off Oldpark Avenue
No houses yet erected

Ardenlee Avenue
Ravenhill Road to Cregagh Road

                      Claremont House
   1. Boyd, Samuel W., J.P.
                     Blythswood House
   3. Livingston, James Robt., Inland Revenue
       Vacant ground
                           Inglemede
 31. Thompson, J., grain merchant
                            Ivancroft
 33. Baxter, H. R., engineer
                             Alberta
 35. Kirk, Robt., foreman painter
                         Ben-Cregagh
 37. Hamilton, Robt., buyer
                          Swarthmoor
 39. Finlay, Mrs. Matilda
                            Rosslare
 41. Spratt, Thos., post office clerk
 43. Pirret, Jas., bookkeeper
                           Lanaville
       Irvine, David, clerk
       Morrow, Wm., rivetter
       Vacant ground
       Forsythe, Rev. John H., retired minister
                           Burnlea
       Pollard, Onias, manager
                          Laganvale
       Skelly, R. H., rent agent
                        Seccondee
       Guthrie, John, draughtsman
       Mann, W. G., warehouseman
       Vacant villa
       New houses in course of erection
                          Bellevue
       Courtney, Henry, foreman
                         Arranmore
       Ferguson, Elizabeth
       Reid, Joseph, draughtsman
                         Ardreagh
       Bingham, Thos., solicitor's clerk
                          Carlton
       Donaldson, Jas. H., rent agent
                        Arlington
       Lowry, Wm., builder
       Vacant ground
                            Areta
       Graham, James, iron shipwright
                          Enabrook
       Geddes, Saml., warehouseman
                         Marchmont
       Frackelton, Ernest, glazier
                          Rathcoole
       Baillie, Miss Lilley
                          Lynwood
       Duffield, Jas., bread server
                          Cranfield
       Duffield, Saml., bread server
                          Hollyville
       Browne, James, inspector Abstainers and General Insurance Co.
                         Derryvale
       Maxwell, James, carpenter
                          Fernlea
       Smith, Wm. H., brass finisher
                          Lismore
       Waddell, Robert, printer
                          Ardara
       Wasson, Wm. J., clerk
                         Seskinore
       Moore, Wm. J., harbour constable
                           Ivydene
       Hart, Wm., storeman
                            Ninga
       Craig, Alexander, clerk
                          Glenfern
       Shanks, John, seaman
                           Alverna
       Kelly, James, joiner
                          Downera
       Morrison, John, draughtsman
                          Dalriada
       Thompson, T. R., draughtsman
291. McKeown, Charles G.
293. McKee, Wm., carpenter
295. Anderson, Thos., joiner
297. Whitley, H. T., compositor
                         __________

                             Carlyon
   2. Harkness, J. B., carrier
                            Ashbank
   4. McClure, Wm., tailor
                          Charlemont
   6. Morrow, Samuel, grocer
                              Arden
   8. Carlisle, Mrs. Sarah
                            Kincora
 14. Vacant
                            Kinvara
 16. Wilkinson, R. G., commercial traveller
                             Weldon
 18. Kerr, Hugh, painter
       Vacant ground
                            Glengariff
 24. Johnston, Jas., manager
 26. Reid, W. H. G., traveller
                            Roseneath
 28. Crawford, Mrs. Alice
       Vacant villa site
                              Annaty
 32. Cuthbert, W. P., coach builder
                              Alston
 34. Cohen, Geo. H., manager
       Vacant ground
 52. Curzier, R. J., clerk
 54. Burling, E., traveller
 56. Mark, John, commercial traveller
 58. Beattie, John G., cashier
 60. Dickson, Wm., pattern maker
 62. Craig, Mrs. Rebecca
 64. Adams, Chas., painter
 66. Snoddy, Wm. H., manager
 68. Courtney, Hugh, joiner
 70. Montgomery, Hy., engineer
 72. Camm, Mrs. Sarah
 74. Low, John
                            Avonmore
 94. Marshall, John, draper
       Vacant villa site
                      Manhattan House
98. Graham, Fred., plater
                            Rathmore
100. Foley, Mrs. Sarah
                            Keel Villa
102. Carter, H., naval pensioner
                             Clonlee
104. Maneely, Joseph, clerk
        Vacant ground
                             Leaside
        Chambers, Elizabeth
        Vacant ground
                           Hannayville
        Frazer, Wm. J., fitter
                          Drumcroon
        Morrow, James, clerk
                            Ashleigh
        Refausse, Wm., engineer
                           Sunnyside
        McElhenny, Joseph
                             Flushville
        Esler, Robert, bread server
                             Hillview
        McBride, Wm. H., druggist
290. Henderson, T., postman
292. Quigley, James, labourer
294. McGonigal, Robert, frman.
296. Young, Jos., compositor

Ardenlee Parade
off Cregagh Road

                        [Left hand side]
                             Dungiven
       McFarland, Jas., road inspector
       Kilpatrick, George
                         Cedar Cottage
       Barclay, Henry, blacksmith
                           Donaldville
       Donaldson, John, bread server
                           Bray Villa
       Perry, James, plater
                          Dorset Villa
       Vaux, Charles E.
                              Tenby
       Grant, Alexander, engineer
                            Pom Villa
       Glenn, Peter, boiler maker
                            Rosebank
       Bennett, T. J., electrical engineer
                             Glenimaal
       Allan, R. J., cattle salesman
                               Kiora
       Herald, Wm., store keeper
                                Erne
       Deveney, Jas. A., linen lapper
                             Altmore
       Bell, David, iron moulder
                             Edenville
       Mulligan, John, bread server
                             Donnelli
       Donnelly, Wm., overseer
                              Sanville
       Martin, Alex., seaman
                             Ferndale
       Houston, Wm., carpenter
                             Jesmond
       Reid, Robert, linen business
                              Elbana
       Bennett, Henry, butcher
                             Dooneen
       Petticrew, W. J., jeweller
                              Auburn
       Foster, John, commercial traveller
                            Sherwood
       Scott, Wm. T., architect
                             Glencar
       Clawson, Thos., tea merchant
                           Clonbrook
       Walshe, Wm. W., manager
                          __________

                        [right hand side]
       Two new houses in course of erection
                           Emmadeane
       Tilson, Wm., bread server
                             Crescent
       Hunter, Robt. T., checker
                             Demoine
       McCarrison, John, rivetter
       Craig, Herbert, rivetter
                              Alfville
       McCarrison, John, rivetter
       Two new houses in course of erection
       Vacant ground
                            Lagandale
       Hodgson, John, engineer
                             Lismore
       Wilson, Wm., ship carpenter
                            Lyndhurst
       Jones, Ernest E., clerk
                            Rosegrove
       Piggott, James, supt. electric light station

Ardenvohr Street
Off Woodstock Road

1 to 23. Vacant ground
 25. Spencer, Jos., cabinet maker
 27. Dawson, Thos., packer
 29. Pinkerton, F., pattern maker
 31. Lamont, Hugh, motorman
 33. Allen, Jas., cabinet maker
 35. Drysdale, James, linen lapper
 37. Vacant
..........Carlingford Street intersects
 39. McConnell, Wm., druggist
 41. Boyle, Nicholas, van driver
 43. Johnston, Jas., stationer
 45. McMaster, Mrs. Mary
 47. Lockhart, Joseph
 49. Sherlock, T., book binder
 51. Anderson, T., boiler maker
 53. Neely, John, insurance agent
 55. Shaw, Hugh, labourer
 57. Stewart, Chas., labourer
 59. Middleton, Rebecca
 61. Mawhinney, J. E., brick layer
 63. Leckey, Andrew, baker
 65. McKee, Helen
 67. Ireland, John, fitter
 69. Thompson, Chas., plater's helper
 71. Hutchinson, Mrs.
 73. Brown, Jas., van driver
 75. Kennedy, Ambrose, postman
 77. Bradshaw, Arthur, labourer
 79. Nicholl, Mrs. Annie
 81. Jordan, Margaret
 83. Pepper, Wm., horse shoer
 85. Finlay, Sarah
 87. Stevenson, Mrs. Jane
 89. Spence, Mrs. F.
 91. Forsyth, Wm., cooper
 93. Waugh, Mrs. L.
 95. Quigley, Wm., labourer
 97. Clelland, Henry, clerk
 99. Graham, Rodger, grocer
                          __________

   4. Rice, Margaret
   6. Pile, George, storeman (Pelan, Geo., storeman in 1910)
   8. McGrath, John, brick layer
 10. Gallay, Thomas Robert
 12. Nelson, Mrs.
 14. Miskimmon, Thomas
 16. Donaldson, Wm. J., gardener
 18. McKibbin, Wm., smith's helper
 20. Lowe, John, labourer
 22. Keevans, P., pensioner R.I.C.
 24. Holmes, John, labourer
 26. Robinson, Robt., engine driver
 28. Larmour, Mrs.
 30. Bosomworth, Wm., hardware merchant
 32. Smiley, Alex., shoe maker
 34. McClay, James
 36. Conway, Augustus, printer
..........Carlingford Street intersects
 38. Trimble, Isaac, fireman
 40. Meharg, Jas., seaman
 42. Wilson, Allen
 44. Bickerstaffe, Thomas H., upholsterer
 46. McMeekin, Miss L.
 48. Anderson, Mrs.
 50. Allen, James, labourer
 52. Lappin, Wm. J., waiter
 54. Brown, Frederick, iron turner
 56. Lyons, Frederick, blacksmith
 58. Reid, Armstrong, tailor
 60. Getty, Henry, steward
 62. Carson, H. E., agent
 64. McCartney, Jane
 66. Drummond, Saml., smith
 68. Lutton, Jos., labourer
 70. Adamson, Wm., joiner
 72. Amos, Thomas, foreman
 74. Prenter, Miss A.
 76. Clarke, John, joiner
 78. Drysdale, Jas., fitter
 80. Douglas, Elizabeth
 82. Spence, Annie
 84. Agnew, Chas., insurance agent
 86. Dougan, Miss, dress maker
 88. McNally, Richd., shirt cutter
 90. Reid, Ferris, van man
 92. Bloomfield, R., flax dresser
 94. Boyd, John, hair dresser
 96. Austin, F., iron turner
 98. Jones, Mrs.
100. Cassel, G. E., time keeper
        Side door - Simpson, Thomas

Ardgowan Street
Off Woodstock Road

   1. Bell, John, grocer
   3. Conaty, Jas., labourer
   5. Finnegan, Joseph, clerk
   7. Magowan, John, moulder
   9. McCaw, Jas., carter
 11. Dalton, John, plumber
 13. Craig, Alex., electrician
 15. Wark, Saml., linen lapper
 17. McMullan, Wm., joiner
 19. Ewing, Geo., brass finisher
 21. Rodey, M. W., labourer
 23. Totton, Hy., labourer
 25. Mawhinney, Margaret
 27. Thompson, R., cloth passer
 29. Jeffers, John, clerk
 31. Dunlop, Robt., labourer
 33. Shanks, Jane
 35. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 37. Crothers, R., photographer
 39. Smith, Edwd., boiler maker
 41. McPherson, Agnes
 43. Burrows, David, traveller
 45. Craig, Robt., tailor
 47. Mulholland, R., carter
 49. Steele, W.
 51. Crowe, Wm., engine fitter
 53. Weir, Hugh, overseer
 55. Allen, Caroline
 57. McDougall, Henry, joiner
 59. Elliott, Jas., joiner
 61. Phayer, Mrs.
 63. Wilkinson, Chas., stock keeper
 65. Crooks, J., platers' helper
 67. Davis, James, labourer
 69. Steele, Wm., labourer
 71. Secker, Duncan, cooper
 73. Burrows, David
 75. Biggart, W. S., labourer
 77. Secker & Co., general coopers, cask merchants
                         __________

   2. Donaldson, John, joiner
   4. Magowan, Miss Jane
   6. Close, Mrs. R.
   8. Conkey, Fras., cutter
 10. Anderson, Jas., labourer
 12. Strickland, Mary
 14. Andrews, Mrs.
 16. Wilson, Mrs. Mary
 18. Magill, Wm., shop assistant
 20. Kelly, Sam John, labourer
 22. Coyle, Henry, carpenter
 24. Johnstone, Mrs. W.
 26. McAuley, Mrs.
 28. Richmond, Mrs.
 30. Dines, John, labourer
 32. Hill, David, litho. printer
 34. Dobson, John, joiner
 36. Baxter, Mrs.
 38. Crossley, John, printer
 40. Mercer, Wm., motorman
 42. Moore, Thos., joiner
 44. Vance, Mary
       Vacant ground

Ardgreenan Drive
Off Belmont Church Road

   2. Sherreatt, Thomas, constable R.I.C.
   8. Campbell, A. J.
 10. Wallace, Mrs.
                             Athole
 12. Spiller, Mrs. J. R.
                            Devonia
 14. McLean, Jas. L., manager
                           Craigard
 16. Dunlop, Wm. Jas., builder

Ardilaun Street
Foundry Street to Fraser Street

   1. McCrory, A., labourer
   3. Davidson, Mrs. M.
   5. Graham, M., rivetter
   7. Davidson, A., rivetter
   9. Vacant
 11. Anderson, James, labourer
 13. McKelvey, H., holder up
 15. Kirk, John, labourer
 17. Davidson, M.
 19. Crow, Hugh, labourer
 21. Wilson, Mary Ann
 23. Annas, Albert, labourer
 25. Gray, Chas., labourer
 27. Gordon, Jas., labourer
                         __________

   2. Lunn, James, labourer
   4. Close, Margaret
   6. McCullough, W. J., labourer
   8. White, Chas., labourer
 10. Irvine, Jack, labourer
 12. Collins, H., labourer
 14. Glover, Thos., boiler maker
 16. Greenlee, A., boiler maker
 18. Sloan, George, plumber
 20. McIlwrath, W. J., labourer
 22. McAtamney, Jas., labourer
 24. Ayre, John, stoker
 26. Livingstone, W. J., labourer
 28. Quinn, John, driller
 30. Corry, W. J., time keeper
 32. Sloan, Robt., driller
 34. Leebody, J., labourer
 36. Neill, Thos., labourer
 38. Bell, Hugh, labourer
 40. Gregg, W., labourer
 42. Gribben, Hugh, spirit grocer

Ardilea Street
Off Oldpark Road

                       [Right hand side]
   1. Side door
   3. McAlinden, John, carter
   5. Trelfall, Wm., labourer
   7. Arbuckles, Jos., labourer
   9. Keenan, Thomas, labourer
 11. Miskelly, Mrs.
 13. Clarke, Mary
 15. O'Connor, John, barman
 17. Burns, Miss
 19. Ferguson, Mary Ann
 21. McNally, John, labourer
 23. Stewart, Hugh, labourer
       Wallace, James, & Sons, Oldpark Brickworks
27 to 31. Donald, McClure, & McCandless, Woodvale Bakery
 35. Mahoney, Charles, labourer
 37. Murray, John, labourer
 39. Mahoney, R., labourer
 41. Mulholland, C., flax dresser
 43. Kelly, Patk., labourer
 45, McGrath, Lizzie
 47. Mahoney, Mary
 49. McVeigh, Jas., labourer
       Vacant ground
 61. Jeffrey, Sophia
 63. Daly, Robt., rougher
 65. McGuigan, Peter, hackler
 67. Toner, Joseph, rougher
 69. O'Neill, Mrs.
 71. Toman, Mrs.
 73. Vacant
 75. Grimley, Mrs.
 77. Caulfield, Jas., labourer
 79. Thomas, Wm., hackler
 81. Dempsey, Jos., labourer
 83. Thomas, Jas., rougher
 85. Madden, Lizzie
 87. Vacant
 89. McDonnell, Jas., oiler
 91. Lappin, P., labourer
 93. Boyle, Jas., flax dresser
 95. O'Rorke, Mrs.
 97. Burns, Daniel, labourer
 99. McCrystal, John, labourer
101. Dawson, Rose
103. Vacant
105. Leslie, Thos., commissionaire
107. Douglas, Patrick
109. McQuade, Ellen
111. Woods, Ann
113. McDowell, Sarah
115. Wiggins, Mary, grocer
117. Rea, Eliza
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
2, 4. Martin, John, pawn broker
   6. Mackey, Thos., labourer
   8. Montague, Francis, labourer
 10. Gilmore, Maggie
 12. McTaggart, Philip, labourer
 14. Dawson, Rose
 16. Rooney, Wm., labourer
 18. Kane, Henry, rougher
 20. Vacant
 22. Kelly, Catherine
 24. Dargan, Geo., seaman
 26. Heaney, Robert
 28. Heaney, John, labourer
 30. Thomas, Wm., labourer
32 to 42. Vacant
       Vacant ground
..........Glenpark Street intersects
52, 54. Mackle, Jas., spirit grocer
 56. McKernan, Peter, rougher
 58. McGeough, Margaret
 60. Young, Mrs.
 62. Magee, Margaret
 64. McCracken, John, flax dresser
 66. Magee, Ellen
 68. Gilmore, H., labourer
 70. Sullivan, Mrs.
 72. Murray, Mrs.
 74. Towman, Mary
 76. O'Neill, W. J., soldier
 78. McDonell, Mrs.
 80. McKinney, Hy., hackler
 82. Pollock, J., labourer
 84. McDonnell, J., labourer
 86. Kearney, Maud
 88. Vacant
 90. Hamill, Hannah
 92. Rice, Mrs.
 94. Johnson, Mary
 96. McGuigan, Danl., labourer
 98. Vacant
100. Butler, J., labourer
102. Hughes, Patk., labourer
104. Grego, Geo., labourer
106. Black, J., labourer
108, 110. Vacant
112. Mulholland, John, carter
114. Killen, John, labourer
116. Wallace, Alex., labourer
118. McKillen, John, flax dresser
120. Donaghey, Wm., oiler
122. Scanlon, Robt., labourer
124. Quinn, Jas., labourer
126. Ginn, J., rougher
128. Smyth, Wm., labourer
130. Smith, Patrick, rougher
132. Smallwood, W., labourer

Ardmore Avenue
Off Ormeau Road

   1. Farr, H. W., manager
   3. Vacant
   5. Green, John O., manager
   7. Thompson, Mrs.
   9. Tinsley, F. W., bookkeeper
 11. Wheelhouse, Geo., show card finisher
 13. Cock, J., engineer
 15. Sloan, Robert Green
 17. Waddington, Edw., traveller
 19. Burgess, Geo., commercial traveller
 21. Larmor, Sarah
 23. Smith, Robert, designer
 25. Kinder, T. W., clerk
 27. Brownlee, T. D., teacher
 29. Cooch, James
 31. Logan, Rev. John, M.A., LL.D.
 33. Vacant

Ardmoulin Avenue
Dover Street to Percy Street

 1a. Tate Bros., hemstitchers
   1. McFall, J., pinafore manufacturer
   3. McCullough, Eliza, nurse
   5. Carroll, Thomas, sergeant R.I.C.
   7. McCann, John, constable R.I.C.
   9. Smyth, T., despatch clerk
 11. Watson, J., clerk
 13. Maze, J., butcher
 15. Mitchell, Bernard, R.I.C.
 17. Farrell, J., constable R.I.C.
 19. Greenwood, Geo., pattern maker
 21. Marron, P., pensioner R.I.C.
 23. Hunter, Jos., foreman mechanic
 25. Walshe, A., dress maker
 27. McDonald, Thos., plumber
 29. Purdy, Jas., machine man
 31. Boyd, Maria
 33. Holloway, Andw., painter
 35. Johnston, Geo., assistant inspector of telegraph messengers
 37. Magee, Ellen
                        __________

   2. McKee, W. J., constable R.I.C.
   4. Walker, Annie
   6. Byrne, P. J., commercial traveller
   8. Corbett, J., constable R.I.C.
 10. Gaskin, Margaret
 12. Hunter, Joseph, tenter
 14. Cummings, J., store keeper
 16. Stewart, Wm., mechanic
 18. Bell, Thos., & Co., stores
 20. Moran, P., constable R.I.C.
 22. Patterson, J. A., bread server
 24. Callan, David, joiner
 26. Whitley, Edward
 28. McCormick, T., carpenter
 30. Deakin, W., constable R.I.C.
 32. Reid, Mrs.
 34. Reilly, M., constable R.I.C.
 36. Kennedy, P., brass finisher
 38. McConnell, Mrs. Ellen
 40. Gallagher, Ellen

Ardmoulin Cottages
Off Percy Street

   1. Andrews, I., flour merchant
   2. Clark, Thos., millwright

Ardmoulin Street
From Divis Street to Milford Street

1, 3. McArdle, B., publican
   5. Hanna, James, clerk
   7. Stewart, Robt., labourer
   9. Crossey, James, flax dresser
 11. Creeney, Mary
 13. O'Brien, Martha
 15. McKeating, Edwd., cooper
 17. Philips, Mrs.
                          __________

   2. Side door
   4. Keenan, Wm., plumber
   6. Faughnan, P., assurance agent
   8. McCurry, F., store keeper
 10. Campbell, Thos., fitter
 12. McCreely, Thos., over looker
 14. Downey, Jos., van driver
 16. McAteer, Mary J., dress maker
 18. Fay, William, labourer
 20. Hughes, W. J., marine dealer
 22. Fitzpatrick, Annie
 24. McGuigan, John, labourer
 26. Brownlee, Jas., boot maker
..........Alexander Street intersects
 28. Langin, Susan
 30. Leddy, Letitia, upholstress
 32. McGronan, Hugh, labourer (McGrogan, J. in 1910)
 34. McCurry, Thos., carter
 36. Fox, Cornelius, coach fitter

Ardoyne Avenue
Off Flax Street

   2. Carrol, M., spirit grocer
   4. Forsythe, Martha
   6. O'Rorke, Patk., labourer

Ardoyne Road
Off Crumlin Road

       Andrews, George, J.P. (back entrance)
       Edenderry National School - A. McClean, principal
       Edenderry Female National School - Mrs. Hutchinson, principal
   1. Hanna, Wm. John, weaver
   3. Todd, Thomas, weaver
   5. Hamilton, Henry, weaver
   7. Conlon, John, weaver
   9. Carlton, Lizzie
       Henderson, Thos., land steward

Ardoyne Village
Off Ardoyne Road

1 to 9. Vacant space
 11. Philpot, Mrs.
 13. Vacant
15, 17. Arlow, James, weaver
 19. Mulholland, Mrs.
 21. Vacant
 23. Cheadle, A., labourer
 25. McCartney, Mrs.
 27. Thompson, S., weaver
 29. Vacant
 31. Mulholland, Jos., weaver
 33. Cinnamond, John, weaver
 35. McAvoy, Thos., weaver
 37. McCleary, Thos., weaver
 39. Kerr, Thomas, weaver
       Ratcliffe, Mrs. (Ardoyne Cottage)
                            Farmyard
       Cherry, G., brick layer
       Boyle, Jas., labourer
                         __________

   2. Lynas, Mrs.
   4. Richmond, Hy., weaver
       The Royal Damask Weaving Factory - John Shaw Brown & Sons, proprietors; M. C. Andrews, manager
   8. Cunningham, Chas., weaver
 10. Little, Thomas, weaver
 12. Hamilton, Jos., weaver
 14. Conlon, Hy., weaver
 16. Allen, Saml., weaver
18, 20. Sinclair, James, weaver
 22. McVeigh, Richard, fitter
 24. Caves, Maggie
 26. Caldwell, James
 28. Farrell, Francis, bookkeeper

Argyle Street
Shankill Road to Cupar Street

                      [Right hand side]
       Argyle Place Infant National School - Principal, Mrs. Smythie
   1. Vacant
   3. Bradford, Jas., labourer
   5. Graham, David, labourer
   7. Bell, Edward, labourer
   9. Henery, S., painter
 11. Brooks, Jane
 13. Boyce, Wm., labourer
 15. Ervine, Eliza
 17. Ellis, Robt., motorman
 19. Smyth, Wm., driller
 21. West, Wm., labourer
 23. Armstrong, R., labourer
 25. Dowling, Samuel, labourer
 27. Little, Mrs.
 29. Troughton, Wm., carpenter
 31. McDowell, Joseph, clerk
 33. Purdy, George, wood turner
 35. Purdy, Samuel, labourer
 37. Cunningham, Rose Ann
 39. Moore, Mrs.
 41. Cranson, Mary Ann
 43. Woodland, Lizzie
 45. McClintock, S., labourer
 47. Jenkins, Jas., labourer
 49. Killop, Thomas, labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. Legg, William, labourer
 55. Ormrod, Albert, labourer
 57. Williamson, John
 59. Girvan, John, labourer
 61. Frame, George, fitter
 63. Wilson, Robert
 65. Cummins, Robt., labourer
 67. Davey, Charles, labourer
 69. Clifford, D., brush maker
 71. Craig, David, labourer
 73. Campbell, Sarah
 75. Eccles, James, labourer
 77. Sempleton, Mrs.
 79. Martin, Saml., labourer
 81. Magee, Eva
 83. Mullan, John
 85. McKay, John, labourer
87. 89. Nelson, J. W., publican
..........Nixon Street intersects
95, 97. Thompson, S. S., publican
 99. Sinclair, Alex., baker
101. McBay, Alexander, labourer
103. Cummins, John, labourer
105. McClelland, Hugh, labourer
107. Brown, Sarah
109. Sinclair, Geo., labourer
111. Beattie, William
113. Ballance, John, labourer
115. Barnes, Joseph, labourer
117. Crilly, Francis, painter
119. Brown, W., brush maker
121. Darragh, Elizabeth
123. Cummins, Wm., labourer
125. McIlveen, Jas., clerk
127. Herald, Alex., labourer
129. Vacant
131. Ballance, Albert, rougher
133. Rosson, Alice
135. Sloan, John, labourer
137. McDonald, H., labourer
139. Shannon, Elizabeth
141 and 143. Moore, Robert, baker
145. Huston, Archie, labourer
147. Chambers, James
149. Best, Wm., labourer
151. Gordon, John, labourer
153. Elwood, Jane
155. White, Joseph, brick layer
157. Drennan, Hugh, labourer
159. Swann, Wm., labourer
161. Proctor, Edwd., labourer
163. Rice, Henry, labourer
165. Burns, Wm., baker
167. Wilson, Patrick, labourer
169. Brown, Alice
171. Deens, Wm., labourer
173. McCloy, Alexander, driller
175. Kelso, Joseph, carpenter
177. Side door
179. Porte, Edmund, grocer
..........Ashmore Street intersects
183. William, Fred, boot maker
185. Gallagher, William
187. Moore, Chas., labourer
191. Vacant
193. Todd, Samuel, labourer
195. Kells, John, carter (Kelly, John, carter in 1910)
197. Burns, Neill, labourer
199. Stewart, Sarah
201. McHugh, Patk., tailor
203. Burton, Wm., labourer
205. Lenaghan, Mrs.
207. McKeown, Rose
209. Murray, Mary
211. Crossey, Chas., labourer
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
   4. Vacant
   6. Mann, John, labourer
   8. McCann, Geo., labourer
 10. Hawthorne, Sarah
 12. Rainey, Wm., labourer
 14. Grant, John, carter
 16. Chapman, John
 18. McClarnon, Jas., labourer
 20. Burrows, Ellen
 22. Russell, Robt., rivetter
 24. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 26. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
 28. Smith, John, grocer
 30. Moore, Robert, labourer
 32. Ballance, Samuel, labourer
 34. McDermont, T., storeman
 36. McKeown, Mrs.
 38. Caldwell, John, labourer
 40. McGinn, Robt., labourer
 42. Boyce, Jos., labourer
 44. McMullan, Margaret
 46. Irwin, Annie
 48. McConkey, Margaret
 50. Evans, Wm., labourer
 52. Vernon, Samuel, labourer
 54. Briggs, Thos., driller
 56. Crooks, Joseph, labourer
 58. Duff, Elizabeth
 60. Vacant
 62. Stockman, Hugh, labourer
 64. Christie, James
 66. Trainor, Henry, painter
 68. Vacant
 70. Conn, Mary
 72. Smith, John, labourer
 74. Jordan, Jos., labourer
 76. Hall, Hamilton, labourer
 78. Baxter, Albert, tailor
 80. Shankes, Mrs.
 82. Jordan, Joseph, labourer
 84. Mulholland, E., labourer
 86. McGlade, Hugh, labourer
 88. Crawford, A., labourer
 90. Martin, W., labourer
 92. McAlister, Wm., labourer
 94. Thompson, J., labourer
 96. Thompson, Thomas
98, 100. Trimble, W., grocer
..........Nixon Street intersects
102, 104. Boyd, Hy., publican
106. Vacant
108. McLean, Wm., labourer
110. Adams, Mrs.
112. Mayne, Wm., labourer
114. Smyth, Robert, labourer
116. McBride, Thos., iron turner
118. McCallum, David, labourer
120. Reid, Jos., labourer
122. Vacant
124. Sinclair, Geo., labourer
126. Jenkins, Andrew, labourer
128. Irvine, John, labourer
130. Moore, Mrs.
132. Ballance, Geo., labourer
134. Livingstone, Jos., labourer
136. Lavery, Jos., labourer
138. Addis, Mrs.
140. Darrogh, Agnes
142. Ballance, Jas., labourer
144. Smyth, Sarah
146. Scott, Mrs.
148. Cameron, J., labourer
150 to 158. Vacant
160. McCombe, Archie, labourer
162, 164. Vacant
166. Rodgers, John, labourer
168, 170. Vacant
172. McKendry, Lizzie
174. Boomer, William
176. Vacant
178. Telford, Mary
180. Gibson, H. J., labourer
182. Lavery, Mary
184. Smith, John, labourer
186. Shaw, Fred., labourer
..........Ashmore Street intersects
190. Vacant
192. Higgins, John, labourer
194. Smyth, Louisa
196. Mooney, E., labourer
198. Lenaghan, John, labourer
200. Magnet, Jas., moulder
202. Finnegan, J. J., publican

Ariel Street
Agnes Street to Blenheim Street

   1. McBride, Mary Jane
                         __________

   2. Murdock, T. (side door)
   4. McClelland, John, labourer
   6. Spence, Saml., labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Crothers, Jos., platers' helper
 12. Todd, Maria
 14. Ramsey, Thos., labourer
 16. Andrews, John, labourer
18 to 22. Vacant

Arkwright Street
Old Lodge Road to Perth Street

   1. Jackson, J., carpenter
   3. Russell, Wm., traveller
   5. Potts, Jos., carpenter
..........Shaftesbury Street intersects
   9. Hagin, John, labourer
 11. Wright, James, labourer
 13. Morgan, Jas., boot maker
 15. Bunting, John, labourer
 17. Jackson, Wm., french polisher
 19. Waring, Jas., labourer
 21. Mills, Mrs.
 23. McLaughlin, S., labourer
 25. Chambers, Maggie
 27. Abraham, R., labourer
 29. Parker, Robt., labourer
 31. Aiken, James, labourer
 33. McCann, Thos., machine man
 35. Hare, Mrs.
 37. Smeeth, Mary
 39. McAllister, Jas., labourer
 41. McAllister, James, labourer
 43. Higginson, Geo., clerk
 45. Stewart, N., coachman
                         __________

   2. Keys, Samuel, labourer
   4. Smyth, James, labourer
   6. Douglas, Mrs.
   8. Corry, George, labourer
..........Tilley Street intersects
 10. Bell, Alexander, grocer
 12. Corry, Samuel, labourer
 14. Millar, Thos., labourer
 16. Dougan, Isaac, labourer
 18. Milligan, Samuel, labourer
 20. Hunt, Fras., labourer
 22. Boyles, Alex., labourer
 24. Jackson, James, groom
 26. Robinson, J., labourer
 28. Carmichael, John, carpenter
 30. Higginson, Jas., labourer
 32. Laferty, Francis, dealer
 34. Cameron, Mrs.
 36. Magowan, Jas., carter
 38. Rodgers, Ellen
 40. Caldwell, Lizzie
 42. Johnston, Jas., clerk
 44. McCleery, H., brass finisher
 46. McCleery, H., brass finisher
 48. Watson, John, tailor

Arlington Street
New Lodge Road to Annadale Street

 1a. Side door
   1. Legrand, Henri, sawyer
   3. Livingstone, Mrs. Jane
   5. Gordon, Robert, carter
   7. Murphy, John, custom officer
   9. Ward, Michael, hackle maker
 11. Moore, Mrs. A. J.
 13. McCutcheon, Ellen
 15. Percy, Mrs. Margaret
 17. Black, Alex., fitter
 19. Hembrok, John, seaman
 21. Houston, Hugh, sexton Clifton Street U. F. Pres. Church
 23. McDade, Geo. Henry, compositor
                         __________

   2. Maguire, Daniel, army pensioner
   4. Mulholland, Bridget
   6. Doherty, Hugh, joiner
   8. Gibson, Susan
 10. Jenkins, Wm., salesman
 12. Horne, Michl., laundry man
 14. Duffy, Francis, R.I.C.
 16. Hughes, Thos., baker
 18. Davidson, Wm., fitter
 20. Minford, R. J., plumber
 22. Morgan, Mrs. Margaret
 24. Cullen, Thos., spirit grocer

Armitage Street
Off Mersey Street

   1. Barr, J., labourer
   3. Brown, Peter, iron turner
   5. Lowry, Jane
   7. Scott, Wm., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Norman, E., fitter
 13. Emerson, James, painter
 15. Miller, Alex., labourer
 17. Matthews, J., caulker
 19. Mawhinney, J., rivetter
 21. Underwood, W., caulker
 23. Gibson, Ed., labourer
 25. Davison, J., labourer
 27. Brydon, A., plater
 29. Logan, H., labourer
 31. Neill, Wm., labourer
 33. Bateman, Wm., labourer
                         __________

   2. Parker, John, labourer
   4. Dawson, John, plater
   6. Vincent, David, labourer
   8. Dunn, Jas., moulder
 10. Hunter, Wm., boiler maker
 12. Crawford, Wm., labourer
 14. Baxter, Jas., pattern maker
 16. Bowman, John, labourer
 18. Haddock, Saml., labourer
 20. Walker, Jas., labourer
 22. Orr, Wm., driller
 24. Vacant
 26. Craig, J., fitter
 28. Keenan, J., labourer
 30. McClenaghan, A., labourer
 32. Connor, John, labourer
 34. Kenny, Wm., rivetter
 36. Diamond, R., labourer
 38. McClennon, Jas., fitter
 40. McClean, John, boiler maker

Armoy Street
Off Donegall Road

 1a. Smiley, William, labourer
 1b. Moore, Samuel, dealer
   1. Rennie, Alex., joiner
   3. Hughes, Geo., coach painter
   5. Hunter, Saml., labourer
   7. Leader, Wm., labourer
   9. Chapman, Jas., labourer
 11. Chapman, Mrs. Mary
 13. Ferguson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 15. Vacant
 17. Anderson, Henry, painter
 19. Williamson, Henry, labourer
 21. Kearns, Mrs.
 23. Allen, Thos., labourer
 25. Caper, Mrs. Rebecca
 27. Vacant
 29. Moore, Wm., labourer
..........Tierney Street intersects
31, 33. Byrne, John, spirit grocer
35, 37. Workshops for the Expert Sign Co., 18 Garfield Street
 39. Cardwell, Thomas, flax dresser
 41. Anderson, John, labourer
 43. Bell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 45. Niblock, Hugh, labourer
47, 49. Salvation Army Barracks
 53. Vacant
 55. Campbell, Mrs.
 57. Burns, John, brick layer
59, 61. Vacant
 63. Edmondson, David, labourer
 65. Turner, Wm., labourer
 67. Robinson, Mrs. Martha
69 to 75. Vacant
 77. Smyth, Robert, labourer
79 to 91. Vacant
 93. Kinney, Mrs. Sarah
95 to 105. Vacant
107. McKee, Thos., labourer
109. Vacant
111. Jenkins, John, labourer
113. Johnston, Mrs.
115. Varlow, Geo., labourer
117, 119. Side door
..........Felt Street intersects
121, 123. Napier, J. A., spirit grocer
125. McKinney, John, brass moulder
127. Dowling, David, lamp lighter
129. McKinney, John, baker
131. Johnston, Alice
133. Clements, Robt., labourer
135. Dowling, W. J., lamp lighter
137. Tully, Chas., moulder
139. Dowling, Wm., labourer
141. McFall, Thos., labourer
                         __________

   2. McGivern, Jas., labourer
   4. Anderson, John, labourer
   6. Hughes, Jas., coach painter
   8. Murdie, John, labourer
 10. McCleave, Alexr., labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Williamson, H., labourer
 16. Heenan, Mrs. Jane
 18. Lillie, James, labourer
 20. Cross, Mrs.
 22. Bryans, John, labourer
 24. Brush, John, labourer
 26. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 28. McWha, Mrs. Lizzie
 30. Baxter, James, labourer
32, 34. Moore, Edwd., dealer
..........Tierney Street intersects
 36. Chapman, Mrs.
 38. Vacant
 40. Curry, Robert, labourer
 42. McCaughey, Hugh, labourer
 44. Murray, John, labourer
46 to 62. Vacant
 64. Hyndes, Mrs. Martin
 66. Smyth, Geo., labourer
 68. Gilbreath, Wm., engine driver
 70. Murphy, Mrs. Annie
 72. Woods, Samuel, labourer
 74. Booth, Henry, labourer
76, 78. Vacant
 80. McCallister, Felix, labourer
82 to 88. Vacant
 90. Clelland, Wm., labourer
 92. O'Hara, Robt. J., labourer
 94. McKee, James, labourer
 96. Atkinson, Michael, labourer
 98. McLoughlin, Mrs. Maggie
100. Maxwell, Wm., labourer
102. Vacant
104. Martin, Mrs. Maggie
106. Best, Joseph, shoe maker
108. Wylie, Samuel, dealer
110. Murray, Wm., labourer
112. Munce, Robt., brick layer
114. Warwick, John, bakery
..........Felt Street intersects

Arnon Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   1. Purcell, Jane
   3. Gallagher, Jas., tailor
   5. Reilly, Patk., moulder
   7. Burke, Thos., hairdresser
   9. Edwards, Stewart, joiner
11, 13. Vacant
 15. McGratton, Hugh, labourer
 17. Dickson, Hugh, labourer
 19. Meehan, Edward, labourer
 21. Burns, David, labourer
 23. Butler, Mary
 25. Warwick, Wm., grocer
..........Park Street intersects
 27. Fitzpatrick, Edw., spirit grocer
 29. Matthews, Fras., painter
 31. Burne, Edw., linen lapper
 33. McCorry, Wm., labourer
 35. McCartney, Thos., labourer
 37. Brennan, Sarah
 39. McAllister, Lillian
 41. McCartney, D., carpenter
 43. Murray, Miss
 45. Brannigan, Jos., bar man
 47. McHugh, Fred., labourer
 49. Carraher, Mrs.
                         __________

   2. Devlin, Miss
   4. McCracken, Miss
   6. McBride, Jas., tailor
   8. Tumbelty, Chas., tailor
 10. McFadden, John, carter
 12. McMahon, Jas., pork cutter
 14. Anderson, Mrs.
 16. Spallen, Wm., fireman
 18. McQuitty, Mrs.
 20. Orr, John, seaman
 22. Welsh, Robt., dealer
 24. Side door
..........Park Street intersects
 26. Keenan, John, curer
 28. Gribben, Henry, painter
 30. McClure, Priscilla
 32. White, Patk., labourer
 34. McParlan, James, labourer
 36. Henry, James, carter
 38. Evans, Isaac, rivetter
 40. Steel, Mrs.
 42. Donnelly, Eliza Jane
 44. Whitley, Thos., baker

Arran Street
Clyde Place to Moira Street

   1. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
   3. Dougan, Patrick, labourer
   5. McShane, Edward, labourer
   7. Carlin, Mrs.
   9. Scarington, Patrick
 11. Vacant
 13. Martin, Rose Ann
 15. Hughes, Patrick, labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Reilly, Patrick, labourer
 21. Johnston, Elizabeth
 23. Lyons, Mrs.
 25. Vacant
 27. Loughran, Robt., labourer
 29. Young, Mrs.
 31. Vacant
 33. Moody, Wm., labourer
 35. Brennan, John, rivetter
 37. McClelland, Annie
                          __________

   2. Magee, Margaret
   4. Vacant
   6. Murray, Francis, plasterer
   8. McAughey, Thos., labourer
 10. Rock, David, labourer
 12. Carroll, Mrs. Maria
 14. Burns, Hugh, labourer
 16. Campbell, Mrs.
 18. Vacant
 20. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 22. Herdman, John, labourer

Artana Street
Off Ormeau Road

   1. Winters, Wm., clerk
   3. Irvine, W. J., baker
   5. Beattie, James, labourer
   7. Gallagher, George, cutter
   9. Tilson, Wm., R.I.C.
 11. Tilman, James, labourer
 13. Edmundson, R., warehouseman
 15. Montgomery, Mrs.
 17. Reid, Mrs.
 19. Wilson, Meredith, iron turner
 21. Campbell, A. J., motor mechanic
                         __________

   2. Mottrem, Frank, joiner (Matrem, Frank, carpenter in 1910)
   4. Walker, Wm., clerk
   6. Martin, Joseph, clerk
   8. Coleman, Robt., linen lapper
 10. Wilkinson, Robt., stoker
 12. Sparks, Wm., bread server
 14. McFarland, George, clerk
 16. Drennan, John, engineer
 18. Bell, Mrs.
 20. Shufflebotham, J. J., insurance inspector

Arthur Lane
Arthur Street to Montgomery Street

       Dobson, Molle, & Co. Limited, Paper and Paperbag Makers, Wholesale Stationers, Engravers, Lithographers and Printers. Telegrams, "Dobson-molle." Tel. No. 3426

Arthur Place
Off Arthur Street

                           First Floor
       Kirkpatrick, J., agent
   "   The Misses Ferguson, costumiers
   1. Vacant
   2. The Belfast Mercantile Bureau - Miss Crozier
                          Second Floor
1, 3. Stirret, H., tailor
   "   Templeton, Miss, dress maker
   5. Corbett, Wm., caretaker
   7. Bishop, B., shopman
                          __________

   2. Wright & Hunter's workshops
   4. Stores and Stables - F. Green & Co. Ltd.

Arthur Square
From Corn Market to William Street South

1, 3. Mooney, J. G., & Co., Limited, wine and spirit merchants
                              Mayfair
   3. Parke & Wilson, Merchant and Ladies' Tailors. Tel 2673. Res., James Wilson, Hazel Villa, Ravenhill Road
   5. Baird, G., hatter and outfitter
   7. Lavery & McBride, Costumiers and Milliners, Blouses, etc. Tel No. 2359
                           First Floor
   2. Donnelly, Joseph, & Co., solicitors
   3. Income Tax Office, No. 1 District, Belfast - Surveyor, H. Wright; assistant surveyor, W. P. Kavanagh; 1st clerk, James Bailie; 2nd clerk, T. N. Jamison
   4. Ulster Unionist Council & Ulster Union of Constitutional Associations - President, Duke of Abercorn, K.G., vice president, Rt. Hon. Sir Edw. Carson, K.C., M.P.; hon. secs., R. H. Reade, D.L.; Right Hon. Thomas Andrews, D.L.; W. J. Allen, J.P.; hon. treas., Colonel R. G. Sharman-Crawford, D.L.; secretary, R. Dawson Bates, solicitor
   "   Anderson, A. Newton, solicitor
                         Second Floor
   6. Beattie, Wm., solicitor, Tel. No. 3241; res., Rainswood, Upper Newtownards Road, Bloomfield
   7. Coates, J. Dunville, solicitor, res., Eagle Hall, Hampton Park
   8. Orme & Sons Ltd., billiard table builders to His Majesty the King
   9. Unionist Clubs of Ireland - President, Viscount Templetown; secretary, Captain F. Hall; hon. treasurer, B. W. D. Montgomery
 10. Ferguson & McMurray, consulting engineers
 11. McKee, J., solicitor
                          Third Floor
 12. Income Tax Office, No. 2 District, Belfast; surveyor, H. E. Magee; assistant surveyor, W. F. Phillips; 1st clerk, J. A. D. Henderson; 2nd clerk, Hugh Jennings; boy, H. W. Neely
 14. Income Tax Office, No. 4 District - Surveyor, J. J. Cowperthwaite; 1st clerk, M. H. Sheean; 2nd clerk, D. M. Campbell; boy clerk, T. J. Finn
 15. Northern Law Society
 16. Weir, H. C., LL.B., solicitor
16a. Clarke, James, Commissioner for taking affidavits
 17. Income Tax Office, No. 3 District, Belfast - Surveyor, J. B. Stephen; 1st clerk, Alex. Gordon; 2nd clerk, G. Templeton
 18. Carter's Ink Co.
                          Fourth Floor
 19. McKean, A. W., architectural agent
 20. Jackson, Mrs., art classes
 21. Taggart, Edwin A., chartered accountant
 22. Vacant
 23. Stewart, J. C., law agents
 24. Woods, Ernest, L., C.E., M.R., Sanitary Inspector
   "   Crean, W. J., lift attendant
       Farley, Wm., caretaker
 13. McNerney, Elizabeth, oyster saloon
13a. Dogherty, Miss, stationer
 15. D'Lucio, Pietro., ice cream vendor
 17. Campbell, F., tobacconist
                      Masonic Buildings
 19. Belfast Masonic Club; Donegall Masonic Club; D. Millar, caretaker and house steward
 21. Tyler, John, & Son, boot warehouse

Arthur Street
Arthur Square to Chichester Street

                       [Right hand side]
1, 3. Theatre Royal - Proprietors, Messrs. Warden, Limited. Telegraphic address, "Warden." Telephone 1142. Managing director, F. W. Warden; res., 5 Camden Street, Lisburn Road
5, 7, 9. Forrester, A., & Sons, wine and spirit merchants
11 to 19. Adair, Hugh, Steam Printer and Lithographer Wholesale and Retail Stationer, Bookbinder, and Account Book Manufacturer. Telephone 37. Res., Maormar, Cultra, County Down
21, 23. Hanna & Browne, Cabinet Makers, Upholsterers and Carpet Importers, Bedstead and Bedding Manufacturers. Telephone 650
25 to 39. Dunville & Co. Ltd., Royal Irish Distilleries (Head Office), Distillers, Bonders, Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants. Telegraphic Address, "Dunvilles." Telephone No. 346
 41. Preston, John, & Co. (back entrance)
 43. Park, Geo., ladies' and gents' tailors
 45. White, J. C., & Co., solicitors; res., J. C. White, 2 College Park East; W. J. McMillan, Fairholme, Bangor
 47. Vacant
                          __________

   2. Bates, E. & R. D., solicitors
   "   Bates, Edward, Crown Solicitor, City of Belfast and County Antrim; res., St. Columba, Knock; R. Dawson Bates, Holywood
   "   2 Paton & Heagarty, shirt tailors, hosiers, glovers
   4. Cluzean, Madame, milliner
   6.                 Arthur Chambers
                            First Floor
   1. Crymble, S. & R., solicitors
                          Second Floor
   2. Smyth, Walter, solicitor, commissioner for oaths; agent for Norwich Union Fire Office
   3. Grubb, R. Cambridge, stock broker
   4. Cluzeau, Mlle., milliner
                          Ground Floor
   8. Scott & Evans, pianoforte and musical instrument warehouse
 10.                Arthur Chambers
                           First Floor
   3. H. H. Boyd & Magill, estate and rent agents, and chartered accountants
   4. Belfast Wholesale Merchants' and Manufacturers' Association Ltd., Henry M. Crawford, secretary
   5. Ross, Samuel, solicitor
   6. Smith, G. K., & McTear, solicitors and agents Tel 1512
   7. Harper & Petticrew, auditors and accountants
                          Second Floor
 10. Irwin, J. Alex., broker and agent
                           Third Floor
   "   Jones, Esau, caretaker
 11. Stewart, Miss E., teacher
 12. Bell, A. & Sons, Ltd., Dyers & French Cleaners, Office for Castlereagh Laundry, Telephone 844
 14. McAuley, J. Alfred, Estate Agent and Valuer. Tel. 1230. Res., Moyleen, Deramore Park South
16 to 22. Wright & Hunter Ltd., Cabinet Makers & Upholsterers, Carpet Warehousemen, Bed & Bedding Manufacturers & General House Furnishers. Tel. 826, Telegraphic Address, "Carpets." Dealers in Antique China and Furniture. Res., Stanley M. Wright, Erindale, Ormeau Road
..........Arthur Place intersects
 24. Harvey, W. S., auctioneer and valuer property broker, etc., and at 25 Bow Street, Lisburn, res., Richmond, Antrim Road
 26. Cleeland, James, book seller and stationer and registrar of marriages
 28. Fisher, Thomas, house & land agent, commissioner for taking affidavits, property valuer. Telegraphic Address, "Ulidia, Belfast." Tel. No. 1162. res., Ulidia, Adelaide Park
                           First Floor
 30. Vacant
                         Second Floor
   "   Wilson, Norman, solicitor
   "   Gilbert, G. & J., solicitors
                         Ground Floor
 32. Malcomson, Joseph, & Co., stock and share brokers
                           First Floor
   "   Crawford, James C., House and Land Agent, Valuer, Property Broker and Auctioneer. Tel. 153. Res., 8 Cranmore Gardens
                         Second Floor
   "   Prout's Billposting Co. Ltd.
 34. McKee, Saml., house and land agent, valuer and accountant
 36. Ferguson & Son, auctioneers, valuers, and estate agents. Res., A. Ferguson, The Pines, Balmoral; W. H. Ferguson, The Pines, Balmoral
   "   Bruce & Moore, ladies' & gent's tailors
   "   Irish Shorthand Society - John Orr, secretary
                       Second Floor
   "   Orr, J. A., linen merchant
   "   Mackintosh, T. & A., solicitors
       Third Floor Vacant
 38. Vacant

Arthur Street Upper
From Chichester Street to May Street

                       [Right hand side]
..........Patterson's Place intersects
 51. Coulter, George, Painter & Decorator, and Sole Agent for Brilliant Company Ltd., London; Agent for Endeca Metal Decoration. Telephone 359
 53. Aiken, T., merchant tailor
 55. Rolston, Mrs., governess and servants registry office
 57. MacLaine, G. L., & Co., solicitors; res., G. L. MacLaine, Clerk of the Crown and Peace for County Down, Wandsworth House, Strandtown
   "   Nelson, Omar C., solicitor; res., Doon, Cultra
 59. Stone, W. G., sanitary and heating engineer
61 to 67. Vacant
 69. Johnston, S., boot maker
 71. Vacant
 75. Prince of Wales Masonic Lodge 154 - Harry Chester, house steward
..........Clarence Place Mews intersects
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
 40. McCaughey, J., linen merchant
   "   McCaughey & Co., manufacturers
 42. (1st floor) Graham & Carson, House and Rent Agents, Property Brokers, Insurance Agents. Tel. 494
   "   The Scottish National Key Registry & Assurance Association Ltd. - T. Thompson, agent
   "   Milligan & Graham, manufacturers' agents
   "   Knox, J. G., commission agent
   "   Parker, A. H., commercial traveller
   "   McCulloch, Henry, & Son, manufacturing stationers
   "   Pim Bros. Ltd., wholesale warehousemen; head office, Dublin; W. J. Ruttle and G. Megaw, representatives
   "   Belfast Real Property Co. Ltd.
42a. Atlas Express Co. Ltd., Local, Inland & Foreign Carriers
42a. United States Express Co., sole agents Atlas Express Co. Ltd.
..........Arthur Lane intersects
 44. Ireland, William, ostrich feather merchant
                         Ground Floor
 46. McCracken, Geo., solicitor
                         Second Floor
   "   Beatty, J. B., grey cloth and yarn agent
   "   Rosevale Co., Manchester - Robert Rowan, representative
 48. Davys, Bowman, & Dowdall, House, Land, Estate and Insurance Agents. Tel. 521
                         Second Floor
   "   Lemon, Edwd., B.A., Solicitor
 50. Vacant
                          First Floor
   "   Lyness, Joseph, solicitor
                        Second Floor
   "   Hamilton, B. H., engineer and agent
 52. Holden, James, Cycle and Motor Agent, 'Phone 2484
54, 60. Maguire & Edwards Ltd., Wholesale & Retail Bedding Manufacturers & Cabinet makers. Tel. No. 471. Telegraphic address, "Maguirwards," Belfast
..........Music Hall Lane intersects
 62. Church Missionary Society, Rev. T. B. Brown, M.A., secretary

Artillery Street
North Queen Street

   1. Side door
   3. Murray, Mrs.
   5. Kennan, Mrs.
   7. Loughran, J., labourer
   9. Campbell, Richd., labourer
 11. McCamley, Margaret
 13. Coutanche, Mary
 15. Duffy, Bridget
 17. Molloy, Alice
 19. Bannon, D., upholsterer
 21. McNally, Jas., flax dresser
 23. Scullion, Patk., labourer
 25. McMenemy, Michael, labourer
 27. McBride, J., blacksmith
 29. French, Robt., labourer
 31. Garry, Phillip, labourer
 33. McKernan, D., dock labourer
 35. McNamee, James, labourer
 37. Morris, Francis, fireman
..........Bruslee Street intersects
 39. McVey, Mrs.
 41. McGrath, Anne
                         __________

   2. Side door
   4. McMahon, Edw., butcher
   6. Crawford, J., chimney sweep
   8. Dornan, Thos., labourer
 10. Devlin, John, labourer
 12. Kelly, Patk., labourer
 14. Magerty, Patrick, labourer
 16. Gourley, Teresa
 18. McKee, Patrick, carter
 20. Kelly, Mrs.
 22. Duffy, Annie
 24. Morris, Jane Mary
 26. Mullan, Mrs.
 28. Laverty, Wm., labourer
 30. Loughran, John, labourer
 32. McIntaggart, J., cloth finisher
 34. Vacant
 36. Morris, Wm., labourer
 38. McKinley, Edwd., labourer
 40. Duffin, Louis, carpenter
 42. McDonald, Alex., labourer
 44. Kinsella, Michael, labourer
 46. Keenan, Geo., labourer
 48. Gribben, Sarah
 50. Curley, Mrs.
 52. Connor, Catherine
 54. Duffy, Patrick, labourer
 56. Connolly, Wm., carter
 58. Sweeney, Saml., driver
 60. Carroll, Thomas, tailor
 62. Matthews, Winifred
 64. Adair, Robt., flax dresser
 66. McCann, John, labourer
 68. Vacant
 70. Matthews, Mary Ann
 72. Gough, John, labourer
 74. O'Boyle, Maggie
 76. Moore, Walter, labourer
 78. McCauley, Lizzie
 80. Steele, Arthur, fitter
 82. Campbell, Mrs.
 84. McWilliams, Arthur, labourer
 86. Kelly, James, carter
 88. O'Neill, Charles,  carter
 90. Kelly, Joseph, carter

Arundel Street
Grosvenor Road to Little Distillery Street

   1. Cullen, Miss K.
   3. Toman, F., cabinet maker
   5. McCormick, Robt., dresser
   7. Sharp, John
   9. Wright, Anthony, labourer
 11. Long, Alfred, fitter
 13. McMann, John, porter
 15. Clegg, Robt., plater's helper
 17. Lavery, Jas., cabinet maker
 19. Crawford, Wm., shipwright
 21. Campbell, Jas., carpenter
 23. Shannon, Wm., engraver
 25. Cooper, W. H., boiler maker
 27. Muldoon, Owen, yardman
 29. Creswell, Ellen, confectioner
                         __________

   2. McClatchey, Robt., linen lapper
   4. Clegg, Matt. John, labourer
   6. Sharp, James, labourer
   8. Gill, Edgar, plumber
 10. Robinson, Robt., labourer
 12. Magill, Jane
 14. Dempster, Hugh
 16. Reid, Robert, smith
 18. Weir, Wm., hotel boots
 20. Corcorran, Mrs. Martha, dress maker
 22. Campbell, Joseph, labourer
 24. McKinstry, Robt., labourer
 26. McCrea, John, labourer
 28. Nesbitt, Allen, bottler
 30. Smith, Wm., labourer
 32. McNamee, Mrs. M., spirit grocer

Ashburne Street
Salisbury Street to Maryville Street

   1. McCormick, Jas., rivetter
   3. Woods, Joseph, joiner
   5. Scott, Robert, labourer
   7. Robinson, Wm. James
   9. Gilmore, Albert, porter
 11. Lee, F. C., manager
 13. Ryan, Robt., whitesmith
 15. Anderson, John, joiner
 17. Vacant
 19. Gamble, Samuel, labourer
 21. Jordan, W., compositor
 23. Brown, Wm., engineer
 25. Thompson, A., shopman
 27. Morris, Robt., printer
 29. Mulcahy, Mrs.
 31. Geddes, David, mechanic
                         __________

   2. Cunningham, Wm., porter
   4. Anderson, Thomas, clerk
   6. Cunningham, Miss Jane
   8. McBride, Henry, printer
 10. McCann, Mrs. Mary Ann
 12. Latham, Henry, blacksmith
 14. McDonald, J. A., advertising for Eason & Son
 16. Johnstone, Annie
 18. Smyth, Wm., packer
 20. Kerr, Miss Annie
 22. McBrien, Wm., clerk
 24. McNally, Christopher, labourer
 26. Hutchinson, S. J., guard
 28. McCewan, John, caretaker
 30. Douglas, Mrs. Mary
 32. Kennedy, William
 34. Mealey, Miss Mary Jane
 36. Rodgers, Andrew, shunter
..........Hardcastle Street intersects
 38. Side door

Ashdale Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Bread Street

   3. Watson, Sarah Jane
   5. Hunsdale, H., smith's helper
   7. Greer, Bernard, carter
   9. Trotter, Charlotte
 11. Fitzsimmons, Ellen
 13. Fitzsimons, Mrs.
 15. Scott, R., labourer
 17. Elliott, Mrs.
 19. Quinn, Edward, labourer
21, 23. Vacant
 25. Mission Hall
 27. Armstrong, Isabella
 29. Roberts, S., labourer
 31. McIlduff, Mary
 33. Alderton, Thos., labourer
 35. Armstrong, Robt., labourer
 37. McCleery, Henry W., labourer
 39. Roberts, John
 41. Murry, Annie
 43. McAuley, R., street inspector
45, 47. Cunningham, C.
                          __________

   4. McNally, Mrs.
   6. Macauley, Annie
   8. Smith, Emily
 10. Venters, Maggie
 12. Bell, Mrs.
 14. Magill, Ellen
 16. Ramsey, Mary
 18. Adams, Samuel, labourer
 20. Donaghey, John, labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Vance, Samuel, labourer
 26. Johnston, Mrs.
 28. Brown, Wm., labourer
 30. Wright, Geo., stone mason
 32. McDonald, J., milkman

Ashfield Street
From Castlereagh Road to Frankfort Street

 11. Side door
 13. Girvan, Jas., brick layer
 15. Patterson, Samuel, labourer
 17. Elwood, Joseph, labourer
 19. Atkinson, Jas., shoe maker
 21. Hatty, Sarah
 23. Murray, Alex., labourer
 25. Milford, Robert, labourer
 27. McAvoy, Wm., labourer
 29. Side door
                          __________

   2. Kerr, John, tailor
   4. Cochrane, Jas., labourer
   6. Thompson, Geo., shipwright
   8. McAvoy, James, labourer
 10. Bothwell, Arthur, labourer
 12. Hogg, John, labourer
 14. Kelly, Sinclair, brick layer

Ashgrove Park
Off Cliftonville Circus

                       [Right hand side]
                              Camlin
       Cranston, W. J.
                            Wynford
       Stewart, R. M., accountant
                             Ardlui
   5. Mitchell, Wm., shop fitter
                           St. Kilda
       Taylor, Wm., staff sergeant, Army Pay Corps.
                            Ashlands
       McGuigan, Hugh, customs officer
                              Afton
       Kirkwood, Duncan, secy. Independent Order of Rechabites
                            Annaville
       Martin, J. H., frame maker
                           Avonmore
       Muller, M., linen business
                             Lismore
       Boyd, Mrs.
                            Belvidere
       Mulholland, John H.
                            Overton
       Vacant
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
                        Cholmondeley
       Gibson, Wm., district manager Abstainers and General Assurance Co. Ltd.
       Vacant
       Haigh, Arthur, artist
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
                        Grove House
       Norton, Valentine, manager
                             Ettyville
       Mewharter, John, clerk
                          Breezemount
       Hamilton, Minnie
   8. Maxwell, Jas., Chemist
                            Hopeville
       Campbell, Alfred, bread server
                           Abbeydene
       Patterson, Adam, buyer
                           Stratharran
       Pigott, W. J., stock broker
                             Craigara
       Pritchard, Geo., chief steward
                             Glenferin
       Osborne, J., civil bill officer
       House in course of erection
       Lundie, Robert, cashier
                             Delamere
       Hayden, Alex., ironmonger and hardware merchant
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
                             Haslemere
       Officer, E., bookkeeper
                               Montana
       Marshall, Margaret C.
                              Woodlands
       Wood, Thomas, manager
                              Greenville
       Wright, James, plumber
                            Cronanmore
       Hopkins, Alex., foreman
                               Creevy
       Coombes, Mary
                              Braeside
       Anderson, S. J., linen business

Ashley Avenue
Off Lisburn Road

                       Clarence Terrace
 1a. Craig, Gavin, clerk
   1. Bingham, J. A., chemist
   3. Good, Henry, cashier, Bank of Ireland
   5. Tilley, Jas. W. E., architect
   7. Finlay, Matthew, com. agent
   9. Carson, J. M., flesher
                       Avondale Terrace
 11. Townsley, Mrs. Annie
 13. Craig, Thomas, clerk
 15. Ballentine, Thos., chief clerk G.N.R.
 17. Oswald, Mrs. Agnes
                       Rehola Terrace
 19. Morrow, James, leather
 21. Robb, John H., barrister
 23. Richmond, J., commercial traveller
 25. Adamson, Robert, supt. Prudential Assurance Co.
 27. Ireton, Mrs.
 29. Smith, Alexr., traveller
 31. Patton, Miss S.
 33. Benson, Miss Margaret
                          Ashley Villa
 35. Oliver, T. S., accountant
..........Alexander Terrace intersects
 37. McNeill, Mrs.
                      Waverley Terrace
 39. Kershaw, Victor, watch maker
                            Staveleigh
 41. Beresford, Captain John
                        Ashley Cottage
 43. Dennison, Miss
                           Ashleyville
 45. Campbell, Frederick, tobacconist
                            Glenlussa
 47. Farrell, Joseph, linen business
                         __________

   4. Pidduck, Geo. H., photographer
   6. Welsh, Miss, costumier
                           Rosemount
 12. Shannon, John, electrician
 14. McHinch, Miss
 16. Graham, A., seed merchant
                             Elderslie
 20. McCann, Geo., sea captain
 22. Martin, Albert, traveller
 24. Gibson, Charles C., traveller
 26. Clotworthy, Miss Mary
 28. Chase, Albert, of Belfast Bank
                          Ashley House
 30. Vacant

Ashley Gardens
Lansdowne Road to Parkmount Road

                              Clarnico
       Ekin, John, commission agent
                             Trentham
       Chambers, A. J., commercial traveller
                             Ratherne
       Sandiford, A. Carlton, representative of Mather & Platt, Ltd., of Manchester
                                Lazuli
       Backhouse, Jos., commercial traveller
                              Cooleen
       McClelland, H. J., commercial traveller
                             Rivington
       Keys, J. T., revenue officer
                            Fern Royd
       Vint, John, J.P., merchant
                            Brooklands
       Zerny, Paul, wall paper merchant
   
                          Rachelville
       Reid, Mrs.
                              Delgany
       Park, George, merchant tailor
                               Alton
       Sharpe, Hy., comm. traveller
                             Escombe
       Woods, H. E., bank official
                               Ardlea
       Black, W. W., commercial traveller

Ashmore Street
From Conway Street to Cranmore Street

   1. Side door
   3. Shearer, Mrs.
   5. Smith, Jas., flax dresser
   7. Smith, Jas., flax dresser
   9. McCartney, Jas., butcher
..........Argyle Street intersects
 11. Porte, D. G., grocer
 13. Robinson, Jas., brass moulder
 15. Allen, George, labourer
 17. Smyth, Jos., flax dresser
 19. Knox, Martha
..........Urney Street intersects
21, 23. Vacant
 25. Rodgers, Chas., labourer
 27. McMullen, Jas., labourer
 29. Simpson, Mrs.
..........Wilton Street intersects
 31. Revels, David, grocer
 33. Young, Jas., iron turner
 35. Rosson, Thos., labourer
 37. Noble, Wm., labourer
 39. Telford, William
 41. Majury, John, butcher
..........Eastland Street intersects
43, 45. Peoples & Sons, grocers and drapers
 47. Hedge, Walter, gateman
 49. McClure, Mary
 51. Sturmey, Clements, driller
..........Westland Street intersects
 53. Bothwell, Mary Ann
 55. Hynds, Robt., traveller
 57. Moore, Robt., moulder
 59. Vacant
61 to 65. Vacant
67, 69. Byrne & Co., spirit grocer
                          __________

   2. McDowell, Mrs.
   4. Fletcher, Thos., grocer
 4b. Purdy, John, labourer
 6a. Sinnerton, R., dairyman
       Ashmore Street National School - principal, Saml. Espie
..........Argyle Street intersects
   6. Young, Matthew, labourer
   8. Corr, T. J., spirit grocer
..........Lower Urney Street intersects
 10. Hunt, Mrs.
 12. Vacant
 14. Henry, Robt., labourer
 16. Vernon, Alfred, labourer
 18. McDowell, Thomas, labourer
 20. Dunn, Sarah
..........Wilton Street intersects
 22. Vacant
 24. Hill, Thomas, weaver
 26. Hamilton, Jas., butcher
 28. Currie, Andrew
 30. McKeever, Jas., labourer
 32. Close, Mary
 34. Skelly, Wm. John, labourer
..........Eastland Street intersects
36a. Love, Thomas
 36. Rainey, Robert, engineer
 38. Vacant
 40. Mitchell, Robt., labourer
 42. McVeigh, Jenny
 44. Vacant
 46. Collins, Jane
 48. Moore, Andw., pattern maker
 50. Higginson, John, labourer
 52, McEvoy, W. J., hackle setter
 54. Currie, Wm., coal dealer

Ashton Street
Dawson Street to Annadale Street

   1. Burns, James, labourer
   3. Hamilton, Jas., labourer
   5. Kennedy, Saml., labourer
   7. McCafferty, Wm., joiner
   9. Gourley, Wm., carter
 11. McClure, Mrs. Mary
 13. Humphrey, Alexr., shaft oiler
 15. McCoyd, Annie, weaver
 17. Fry, Robert, moulder
                          __________

   2. Finlay, Thos., coal merchant
   4. Jenkins, Mrs. Annie
   6. McCormick, M., reeler
   8. Condit, Wm., carter
 10. Kilpatrick, Robt., carter
 12. Joy, Albert, engineer
 14. Neill, Joseph, grocer
16, 18, 18a. Slacke & Co., Galvanised Hollowware Manufacturers
 20. Lockyer, Mrs. Phoebe
 22. Doherty, Bessie
 24. McCready, J., book binder
 26. Hoey, David, carter
 28. Foster, Jas., iron sorter
 30. Kerr, Hugh, labourer
 32. Sherard, Mrs. Mary
 34. Purdy, James, soldier
 36. Newell, Thomas Henry, iron plate worker

Aston Gardens
Off Belmont Church Road

                             Nevahoe
       Graham, Mrs.
                             Mooragh
       Scott, Jas. H., mill furnisher
                            Lisgorwal
       Paton, George
                               Edina
       Ferguson, J., insurance agent
                            Ribblesdale
       Rawlinson, Walter R., chartered accountant

Athens Street
Willowfield Street to Hamburg Street

   1. Neill, Henry, labourer
   3. Murphy, John, labourer
   5. Long, Mrs.
   7. Dawson, Thos., labourer
   9. Young, Jos., labourer
 11. McMullen, Jos., labourer
 13. Bowden, Andw., baker
                         __________

   2. Kirk, David, labourer
   4. Briggs, Lizzie
   6. McKee, Jas., brick layer
   8. Johnston, Chas., labourer
 10. Rolston, Jas., labourer
 12. Potts, Wm. J., labourer
 14. Rice, Francis, boot maker
 16. Black, Louisa
 18. Maguire, Margaret
 20. Fitzgerald, Wm., carpenter
 22. Barber, Sarah
 24. Redmond, Wm., labourer
 26. Currie, Thos., baker
 28. Rowan, Wm., labourer
 30. Weir, Mrs. Clara
 32. Robinson, Wm., carpenter

Athol Street
College Street South to Durham Street

                           Athol Terrace
1 to 19. Workers' entrance to warehouses. New Buildings of Belfast Linen Handkerchief Co. has absorbed these Nos.
 21. McBride, Wm., labourer
 23. Hayes, John, porter
 25. Howarth, Mrs. Ada
 27. McCorriston, Elizabeth
 29. Lyness, John, painter
 31. McCourt, James, R.I.C.
 33. McGirr, John, compositor
 35. Watson, Robt., fireman
 37. Stilling, J. W., reed maker
 39. McMenemy, T., storeman
41, 43, 45. Gordon, R. D. & Co., handkerchief manufacturers
 47. Side door
                         __________

   2. McCormick, Jno., inspector
   4. Ulster Loan and Discount Co. Ltd. - Sec., Hugh S. Blair
   6. Nesbitt, Jos., railway con.
   8. Watson, John, tailor
 10. McCourt, P., car owner
 12. McKeaveney, J., foreman
 14. Clinton, R., engine driver
 16. Heathwood, W. J., foreman cutter
 18. Timbey, J., compositor
 20. Donnan, W. J., basket maker
 22. Davidson, J., clerk
 24. Johnston, Miss, grocer
 26. Kerr, James, painter
 28. Carothers, Rose Anna
 30. Allen, H. W., meter inspector
 32. Perkins, W., linen lapper
 34. Greene, Mrs. Maggie
 36. McQuillan, A., coachsmith
38, 40. Vacant

Athol Street Lane
rere of Athol Street

Atlantic Avenue
From Antrim Road to Limestone Road

                      Duncairn Buildings
   1. Adair, Mrs. Margaret, tobacconist
   3. Green, John, butcher
   5. Jersey Dairy; Creswell, W. R.
   7. Vacant
    9. Manson, John, grocer
..........Ponsonby Avenue intersects
 11. English, Miss E.
 13. McBurney, Samuel, insurance manager
 15. Muscatt, Regina, Irish Loan Co.
 17. Manson, John, bookkeeper
 19. McFarland, Thos., engineer
 21. Brownlie, James, plater
 23. Vogan, Samuel
 25. Murray, Miss, servants' registry office
 27. McCarthy, G., editor of "Irish News"
 29. Clarke, Miss
..........Newington Avenue intersects
 31. Maxwell, Mrs. Jane
 33. Laird, William, hatter
 35. Drage, Geo., lieut. R.I.R.
 37. Lundie, Jacob, engineer
 39. Morrison, Wm., traveller
 41. Crangle, Mrs.
 43. Todd, Frank, butcher
 45. Moore, Mrs. Elizabeth
 47. Nixon, Mrs.
 49. McMillan, Miss, costumier
 51. Greer, E. J.
 53. Rosenfield, S., draper
 55. Boyle, Mrs. Isabella
   "   Smyth, F. L., cashier
 57. Wilson, W. J. P.
 59. Rew, Fred. W., agent
 61. Feeney, Jas., tea agent
 63. Adams, Miss, ladies' school
 65. Henderson, Saml., commercial traveller
 67. Christy, R. J., clerk
 69. Stewart, Mrs.
 71. Coleman, Miss
 73. Pollard, Miss F.
                          __________

 2a. McConaghy, Daniel, grocer
   2. McIvor, Margaret
   4. Morton, Mrs.
   6. Craig, Miss
                        Registry Office
   8. Arnold, B. B., electrical engineer
 10. Morris, H., draper
 12. McKinney, the Misses, ladies' school
 14. Craig, Jno., bookkeeper
 16. McDonald, Saml., bookkeeper
 18. Vacant
 20. McBride, Thos., grain merchant
 22. Millar, Mrs.
 24. MacMahon, Mrs. A.
..........Baltic Avenue intersects
 26. Barclay, Mrs.
 28. Johnston, Mrs. M. F.
 30. McIlroy, Wm., principal of Northumberland Street National School
 32. Tully, Michael
 34. Travers, Thos., commercial traveller
 36. Gallivan, M., commercial traveller
..........Pacific Avenue intersects
 38. Bryans, W. G., com. traveller
 40. Dell, C. E.
 42. Flatman, Mrs. Annie
 44. Warrick, S., traveller
 46. Bell, Mr. S.
 48. Gailey, W. J., draper
..........Lothair Avenue intersects
 50. Vacant
 52. Fisher, Miss G. E.
 54. McKeown, Mrs. Margaret

Auburn Street
Elm Street to Vernon Street

   1. McKee, Mrs. Elizabeth
   3. Thompson, Miss Elizabeth
   5. Cullen, Ann Jane
   7. Montgomery, J., street inspector
   9. Semple, Mrs.
 11. Mundell, James
 13, McFerran, James
 17. Hamilton, Alex., baker
 19. Russell, Wm. A., linen lapper
 21. Cherry, Sarah
 23. Ballantine, Jos., milk server
 25. Bullen, Geo., mechanic
 27. Just, James, weaver
 29. Boyd, John, cabinet maker
 31. Elder, Miss E.
 33. McKeown, Mary
 35. Crooks, W. A., mechanic
 37. Russell, Jas., linen lapper
 39. Wright, Anthony, labourer
 41. Greer, R. Thos., Refuge Assurance Agent
 43. McKee, Jno., insurance agent
 45. Vincent, Mrs.
47, 49. Rice, Geo., grocer
                         __________

   2. Beattie, Hugh, joiner
   4. Elliott, Wm., shipwright
   6. Andrew, Thomas
   8. Mitchell, J., collar cutter
 10. Stewart, Mrs. Margaret
 12. Dempster, Ellen
 14. McGrath, Miss Bridget
 16. Greer, Arthur, saddler
 18. Nesbitt, Wm. J., iron turner
 20. McDonald, Harry
 22. Hanna, Wm. Geo., mechanic
 24. Hanlon, Wesley, cabinet maker
 26. Watson, Wm. J., fireman
 28. Collins, Mrs. Catherine
 30. Cassels, James
 32. McGee, Mrs. Mary Jane
 34. McGaughey, Mrs. Margt.
 36. Hamilton, John, van driver
 38. McMurray, Mrs. M., servants' registry office
 40. Clarke, Mrs. Sarah
 42. Morrison, Wm., joiner
 44. Huston, Robt., labourer
 46. Sloan, James, stoker
 48. Walsh, Mrs.

Aughrim Street
City Street to Blythe Street

..........Boyne Street intersects
       Workman Memorial National School - McGaughlin, Thos., principal; Patrie, Miss, Infant School
..........Madeline Street intersects
 1a. McCartney, Wm., grocer
   1. Redpath, James
   3. Cathcart, Thomas, labourer
   5. Dorman, James, carter
   7. Stevenson, Geo., clerk
   9. Archer, Jos., spinning master
 11. Philpot, Thos., labourer
 13. Freeland, D., car owner
                          __________

   2. Patterson, Ltd., baker
   4. Irvine, Thomas, painter
   6. Pedlow, Mrs.
   8. Martin, Mrs.
 10. Martin, Wm., iron dresser
..........Schomberg Street intersects
 12. Morrow, John, labourer
 14. Smith, John, fitter
 16. White, Mary
 18. Duncan, Wm., labourer
 20. Mahood, P., brick layer
 22. Rea, James, labourer
 24. Frazer, Samuel, van driver
 26. McGibbon, Wm., labourer
 28. Stewart, Mary
 30. McIlveen, Robt., lamp lighter
 32. Forsythe, Jas., labourer
 34. Jack, John, watch maker
 36. Cousins, James, labourer
 38. Sloan, David, weigh master

Austin Street
Off Newtownards Road

   1. Horner, James, labourer
   3. Hutchinson, A., joiner
   5. Strickland, Wm., motor driver
   7. McKinney, John, shipwright
   9. Coulson, Arthur, iron turner
 11. Curran, John, driller
 13. Wilson, R., saddler
 15. Tosh, Wm., fireman
 17. Ridley, R. A., cabinet maker
 19. McBride, S., labourer
 21. Devit, Fras., cabinet maker
 23. Henvey, H., electrician
 25. Spence, H., painter
 27. McMinn, Thos., labourer
 29. Burns, Robt., labourer
 31. Harris, Wm., plumber
 33. Forde, Wm., coppersmith
 35. Robertson, Jas., plater
                          __________

 2a. Yard
4, 6. Vacant
   8. Howith, Geo., cabinet maker
 10. O'Neill, Wm., fireman
 12. Orr, James, joiner
 14. Dunochie, J. R., cabinet maker
 16. Wilson, Jas., cabinet maker
 18. Allen, Alex., joiner
 20. Robson, Thos., sawyer
 22. Vacant
 24. Grady, D., boiler maker
 26. Nelson, David, driller
 28. Davidson, R., painter
 30. Hunter, Thomas, joiner
 32. Nicholl, James, sawyer

Ava Avenue
Off Ormeau Rod

   1. Preece, Fred., wool merchant
   2. Watters, G. H., commercial traveller
   3. Little, Mrs.
   4. Fleming, Mrs. Mary P.
   5. Vacant
   6. Taylor, Mrs. Jane
 13. O'Hare, John, superintendent
 15. Collier, James, draper
 17. Gulston, Henry
 19. Cordner, W., warehouseman
                           Netherhall
 21. Browne, Gerald, journalist
                         __________

       Marquis's Brickworks - James Wallace & Sons, proprietors
       Haypark Brickworks - H. & J. Martin Limited, proprietors
   2. Ormeau Bakery
..........Burmah Street intersects
4, 6. McCombe, Mrs., grocer
   8. Graham, Mrs.
 10. Bell, Jas. F., piano tuner
 12. Kirkpatrick, W. H., clerk
 14. Skilling, Adam, joiner
 16. Meharg, J. D.
 18. McReynolds, J. J.

Ava Street
Off Ava Avenue

   2. Haslett, Miss Mary
   4. Mahair, Mrs.
   6. Anderson, W. J., manager Victoria Factory
   8. Woodhouse, Mrs. Jane
 10. Neilly, Thompson, clerk
 12. Vacant
 14. Reilly, J., R.I.C. pensioner
 16. Graham, J., provision merchant
 18. Crotty, Jane
 20. Sharp, James, Salvation Army officer
 22. Hill, John G., engraver
 24. Crawford, Mrs., nurse
 26. Wood, Sidney, scale maker
 28. Patterson, Jas., pork cr.
 30. Black, W., yarn commission agent
 32. Watters, J. W. T., solicitor
   "   Johnstone, Mrs. C. E.
 34. Garrietty, Mrs. Laura
 36. Scullion, Jas., traveller
 38. Moore, Fred., harbour constable
 40. Monahan, Edwd., R.I.C. pensioner

Avoca Street
From Summer Street to Alloa Street

                        Avoca Crescent
   1. Rosenweig, Solomon, cabinet maker
   3. Maxwell, Wm., clerk
       Clifton Park N.S. No. 1 - Samuel Bradford, principal
   9. McCullough, J., shipwright
 11. McConnell, J., rivetter
 13. Montgomery, Jos., druggist
 15. Greer, R., french polisher
 17. Hopkins, Saml., manager
 19. Devlin, W. J., pawn broker's assistant
 21. Murdoch, Geo., pork inspector
 23. Smith, James, sugar boiler
 25. Scott, James, moulder
 27. Bell, Wm., carpenter
 29. Robins, Jane
 31. Thompson, Saml., clerk
 33. Henry, F., compositor
 35. Leadbetter, T., salesman
 37. McMullan, William
 39. Whiteford, W. J., clerk
 41. McNeill, Robt., tailor
 43. Brown, Jas., book finisher
 45. McCabe, Thos., compositor
 47. Crowther, Wm., engineer
 49. McClenaghan, Jas., clerk
 51. Freedman, Rhoda
 53. Miller, Louis, draper
                         __________

   2. Irvine, W. W., manager
   4. Butterworth, J. E., teacher of music (Italian method)
       Clifton Park N.S. (Central) - Principal, Alex. Erskine
14, 16. Smyth, Rd., carpenter
 18. Tipping, J., ex-sgt. R.I.C.
 20. Dick, James, warder
 22. Gallagher, James
 24. Bentley, Robert
..........Derg Street intersects
 26. Reid, Mrs.
 28. Finney, John, joiner
 30. McFarland, Rachael
 32. Williams, Mrs. Margt.
 34. Thompson, Mrs.
 36. Kennedy, H., harbour constable
..........Bandon Street intersects
                      Salisbury Terrace
 38. Crothers, Wm., grocer
 40. Cohen, M., tailor
 42. Aicken, Mary
 44. Walsh, Michael, detective
 46. Gallivan, Jas., warder

Avon Street
Off Dee Street, Newtownards Road

   1. Johnston, M., labourer
   3. Atkinson, Hugh, labourer
   5. Nelson, Thomas, labourer
   7. Scott, Wm., painter
   9. Campbell, John, caulker
 11. Blaney, John, stone cutter
 13. Stewart, W. J., rivetter
 15. Spence, Jas., mechanic
 17. Spratt, Alice
 19. Vacant
 21. Winters, T., labourer
 23. Gibb, J., labourer
 25. Bowman, S., joiner
 27. Hughes, Wm., blacksmith
 29. Moore, James, plater
 31. Dugan, Mrs. Mary
 33. Mulholland, H., carpenter
 35. Sands, H., moulder
 37, Briggs, Mrs.
 39. Brown, Jas., labourer
 41. Campbell, E., labourer
 43. Johnston, H., labourer
 45. Beck, W. J., carter
 47. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 49. McClements, R., labourer
 51. Mills, J., labourer
 53. Ratcliffe, Wm., labourer
 55. Magee, W. J., labourer
 57. Maxwell, G., labourer
 59. Wilson, R., labourer
 61. Duncan, Wm., labourer
 63. Masterson, H., carpenter
 65. Rodgers, D., boiler maker
 67. Bulloch, Saml., carpenter
 69. Picking, Wm., labourer
 71. Dickson, Annie
 73. Gateway
 75. Telford, John, pig dealer
 77. Edgar, Thomas, labourer
 79. Telford, Wm., labourer
 81. Vacant
                          __________

   2. Armstrong, Jas., labourer
   4. Rosemond, Robt., labourer
   6. Pendleton, Ed., labourer
   8. Scott, R. J., labourer
 10. Black, John, labourer
 12. McDowell, Thos., labourer
 14. Sinclair, Wm., labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Gregg, W., labourer
 20. Carnegie, A., boiler maker
 22. Gateway
 24. Shannon, D., posting master
 26. Shannon, W. J., car driver
 28. Dickson, H., labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Campbell, M., labourer
 34. Patton, R., labourer
 36. Forrester, Mrs.
 38. Hutchinson, R., labourer
 40. Metcalfe, Ed., plumber
 42. Couser, Thos., labourer
 44. Johnston, J., labourer
 46. Brownlow, J., caulker
 48. McKechnie, H., labourer
 50. Rogers, C., holder up
 52. Atkinson, R., labourer
 54. Burns, Jas., boiler maker
 56. McKenzie, F., cabinet maker
 58. Beattie, John, labourer
 60. Boyd, R., boiler maker
 62. Hossack, C., boiler maker
 64. Atkinson, W. J., labourer
 66. Bambrick, Mrs. Jane
 68. Hayes, Jas., rivetter
 70. White, Wm., labourer
 72. Moore, J., labourer
 74. Barber, A., moulder
 76. Cunningham, W. J., labourer
 78. McCrudden, C. R. N.
 80. Megarry, J., rivetter
 82. Teggart, Jos., dealer

Avonbeg Street
From Cliftonpark Avenue to Manor Street

   1. Skelton, John, clerk
   3. Verner, James
   5. McAlpin, T., butcher
   7. Bunting, Mrs. Maggie
   9. Condon, Wm., warder
 11. Kennedy, Elizabeth
 13. Hanna, Moses, collector
 15. Linden, Mary
 17. Boyd, Mrs. Emily
 19. Howe, Fred, professor of music
 21. Graham, W. H., bookkeeper
 23. McClurkin, J. S. McKee, joiner
 25. Moffatt, Jas., draper's assistant
 27. Elliott, Jas., R.I.C.
 29. Woods, Henry, salesman
 31. Simpson, Wm., postman
 33. Ball, Thos. H., clerk
 35. Downey, Geo., insurance agent
 37. O'Reilly, Garrett, R.I.C.
 39. Downs, Archd., grocer
 41. Carolan, John, clerk
 43. Clarke, Mrs. Charlotte
 45. Mettrick, Eleanor
 47. Caves, Mrs. Mary
                         __________

   2. Ives, J., coachman
   4. Mack, Samuel, pig dealer
   6. Conville, Alexr., labourer
   8. Gracey, John, grocer's assistant
 10. Sterling, James, clerk
 12. Curry, David, Quarter Master Sergeant
 14. Ward, Mrs. Agnes
 16. Watson, Thos., R.I.C.
 18. McCluggage, Thos., photographer
 20. Thompson, Saml., time keeper
 22. Eno, Jas., carter
 24. Nixon, Stewart, engineer
 26. Platt, Geo., R.I.C.
 28. O'Hara, Joseph, cabinet maker
 30. Roe, Mary
 32. Goldthorpe, J. A., traveller
 34. Tyrell, Mrs.
 36. Millar, Eliza
 38. Fisher, Jas. H., R.I.C.
 40. Worrell, Thos. G., R.I.C.
 42. Clarke, Mrs. Elizabeth
 44. Harding, John, mechanic
 46. Moore, Thos., Prudential Assurance Agent
 48. Barr, Mrs. Annie
 50. Hamilton, J., draper's assistant
 52. Side door

Avondale Street
Off Bloomfield Avenue

   1. Crawford, Robt., labourer
   3. McArthur, Geo., labourer
   5. Stewart, Thos., labourer
   7. Spence, John, labourer
   9. Kelly, Mary
 11. Walker, J., labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Kerr, Mrs.
 17. Vacant
 19. Lister, Edwd., labourer
 21. Harvey, John, labourer
 23. Finley, Mary Ann
 25. Robinson, Jas., helper
 27. Scullion, Mrs.
 29. Vacant
 31. Ferguson, Agnes
 33. Hughes, Richd., labourer
                          __________

   4. Herbert, William
   6. Reid, Jas., labourer
   8. Dean, Caroline
 10. Robinson, Maggie
 12. Sloan, John, boiler maker
 14. Munce, Esther
 16. Points, Wm. G., labourer
 18. Ferguson, Edw., labourer
 20. Rice, Thos., labourer
 22. McKinley, Mary Ann
 24. Noble, Alice
 26. McCloskey, Andw., labourer
 28. Richards, J. F., labourer
 30. Williamson, Catherine
 32. Lynas, John, flax dresser
 34. Scales, Mrs.
 36. Horner, Mrs.

Avoneil Road
Templemore Street to Beersbridge Road

                         [Left hand side]
   2. Ogle, Mary
       Avoniel Distillery Limited
                         Avoniel House
       Grant, John, manager
       Morrow, Robt., supervisor Inland Revenue Office
                    Avoniel Gatehouse
       Barnes, Geo., caretaker
                  Avoniel Porter Lodge
       McClurg, Catherine
 22. Graham, Robt. H., labourer
 24. Flanagan, Jas., van man
 26. McCreight, R., labourer
 28. McNerlin, Henry, labourer
 30. Boyd, Saml., labourer
 32. McCartney, David, labourer
 34. Rainey, David, holder-up
 36. Whitaker, George, labourer
 38. Orr, Thomas, labourer
 40. Kirkwood, Ellen
 42. Gibson, Samuel, labourer
 44. Thompson, R., labourer
 46. Teggart, Annie
 48. Martin, Alex., carter
 50. Hughes, Wm., labourer
 52. Whittaker, G., labourer
 54. Lindsay, D., brick layer
 56. Smyth, Thos., carter
 58. Wallace, Elizabeth
 60. Law, Saml., labourer
 62. Hughes, Isaac, painter
       Vacant ground
                           __________

                       [Right hand side]
1 to 143. Vacant ground
145. Anderson, Robt., labourer
147. Leathem, Mrs. Mary J.
149. Crooks, Danl., labourer
151. Gilfillan, Henry, blacksmith
153. McKee, Saml., baker
155. Carson, Mrs. Matilda
157. Smyth, Thos., fitter
159. Livingston, John
161. Midwood, Mrs. Charlotte
163. Monaghan, Geo., holder up
165. McIlwrath, John, labourer
167. McCoo, Mrs. Sarah Ann
169. Bates, J., boiler maker
171. Steele, Wm. J., brass finisher
173. Fletcher, Robert, joiner
175. McFarland, Geo., labourer
177. Jackson, Thos., cooper
179. Officer, John
181. Kernaghan, Jas., labourer
183. Tumilty, Jane
185. Robinson, Wm., labourer
187. Dickson, Wm. J., labourer
189. Geary, John, linen lapper
191. Gordon, Alex., labourer
193. Stranex, Sarah
195. Lowry, Margaret
197. Neill, Wm., carpenter
199. McLernon, Jas., rivetter
201. Logan, Thos., labourer
203. Burrows, Wm., labourer
205. Carnduff, John, labourer
207. McAdam, Geo., labourer
209. Anderson, Saml., brick layer

Avoneil Street
Beersbridge Road to Belmont Street

   1. Metcalfe, John, labourer
   3. McCracken, Mrs. Eliza
   5. Marn, Patrick, labourer
7 to 11. Vacant
 13. Shields, Mrs.
15 to 21. Vacant
                          __________

   2. Metcalfe, J., labourer
   4. Gibson, Robt.
   6. McCracken, Elizabeth
   8. Calderwood, Samuel
 10. McCracken, J., labourer
 12. Connor, Hugh, labourer
14 to 20. Vacant

Ayr Street
Off York Road

   1. Rodgers, Daniel, labourer
   3. Gilliland, John, rivetter
   5. Ross, S., plasterer
   7. McKenna, Robt., fireman
   9. Blair, Hugh, storeman
 11. Mann, Robt., rivetter
 13. Pownall, Wm., painter
 15. Brown, Saml., engineer
 17. McCue, Wm., rivetter
 19. Bill, George, labourer
21a. Mobes, G., labourer
 21. Stone, C., carpenter
 23. Craig, Thomas, seaman
 25. Campbell, Laura
 27. Hastings, Elizabeth
 29. Brigger, S., smiths' helper
 31. Hunter, Robert, seaman
 33. McMullen, Wm., porter
 35. McConnell, James
 37. Holmes, Agnes
 39. Aiken, John, fireman
                          __________

2, 4. Vacant
   6. McCausland, Robt., craneman
   8. Thompson, Mary
 10. Soutter, Walter, seaman
 12. Aikin, Joseph
 14. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 16. Thompson, D., labourer
 18. McClelland, J. T., insurance agent
 20. Farrell, John, holder up
 22. Aiken, Eliza Jane
 24. Turnbull, John
 26. Gourley, Margaret
 28. Mitchell, Matthew, tailor
 30. Nimmons, Elizabeth
 32. Thompson, Mary

Azamor Street
Off Lawnbrook Avenue

 1a. Morrow, Robert, driller
   1. Curry, Jos. Alex., grocer
   3. Johnston, Jos., labourer
   5. McIlhagga, Robt., labourer
   7. Carlisle, John, driller
   9. Smyth, J., stone polisher
 11. Hook, Minnie
 13. Bell, Wm., labourer
 15. Semple, Matilda
                         __________

 2a. Kirk, John & Co., spring manufacturers
   2. Bolton, Walter, painter
   4. Smyth, Wm., labourer
   6. Pollock, Dd., hairdresser
   8. Milliken, And., moulder
 10. Bennett, Wm., carpenter
 12. McAlister, Matt., carter
 14. Steen, Samuel, mechanic
 16. Taylor, Thos., machine man