LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount £1 £2 £3 £4 £5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1912 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory
Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1912 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth   -   A Pt 2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -   G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Bilton Place
Off Wilson Street

   1. White, Wm., basket maker
   3. Millen, Ellen
   5. Cunningham, Alex., boot maker
   7. Taylor, Wm., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Blair, Thos., plumber
 13. Jones, Jane
                        __________

   2. Side door
   4. Fitzsimmons, Wm., dealer
   6. McDowell, Wm., labourer
   8. Adams, William, painter
 10. Vacant

Bisley Street
Matchett Street to Ambleside Street

   1. McGrath, S., labourer
   3. Johnston, Robt., joiner
   5. Johnston, Thos., labourer
   7. Crawford, Geo., joiner
   9. McIlwaine, A., labourer
 11. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 13. Hillis, Miss
 15. McMeekin, John, labourer
 17. Blacker, Elizabeth
 19. McCully, Sarah
 21. O'Hara, J., baker
 23. Thompson, W. J., labourer
 25. Hull, C., labourer
 27. McCully, Arthur, sawyer
 29. Brittain, Madeline
 31. Armstrong, William
                          __________

   2. McClelland, Robt., labourer
   4. Boyd, Wm. J., iron moulder
   6. Holmes, Wm., labourer
   8. Lynn, Matthew, labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Kirkpatrick, W., machine man
 14. Crossen, John
 16. Atkinson, Jas., insurance agent
 18. Vacant
 20. Magill, Thos., electrician
 22. McDonald, John, cabinet maker
 24. Robinson, Thos., labourer
 26. Scott, Hugh, labourer
 28. Fryer, James, labourer
 30. Lavery, Hugh, labourer
 32. Blake, Alex., labourer

Blackwater Street
Grosvenor Road to Little Distillery Street

   3. Cooper, Jos., carter
   5. Vacant
   7. Boyd, Thomas, labourer
   9. Jenkins, John, labourer
 11. Smyth, Mrs. M.
 13. Todd, Mrs. S. J.
 15. Ferguson, T., pattern maker
 17. Kerr, Robt., packer
 19. Kilgrove, Mrs. Mary
 21. Kernaghan, Christina
                         __________

   2. Callaghan, John, labourer
   4. Rainey. Wm. John, labourer
   6. Mallon, Wm., compositor
   8. Bickerstaff, Nath., driller
 10. Bingham, Henry, labourer
 12. French, John, checker
 14. McComb, Miss Maggie
 16. McAvoy, Wm., fitter
 18. Cooper, Jos., carpenter
 20. McGreevey, Patk., labourer
 22. Murphy, Mrs. M.

Blackwood Street
Off Deramore Avenue

   1. Brett, Arthur, clerk
   3. Seymour, John, painter
   5. Guthrie, J., Salvation Army insurance agent
   7. Weir, Thos., master slater
   9. McMahon, Thos., grocer
 11. Fisher, James, joiner
 13. McGibbon, J., draper's assistant
 15. Fleming, John, coachman
 17. Compston, Wm., baker
 19. Hughes, Mrs. Rose
 21. Mason, Wm. J., tailor
 23. Ferguson, Wm., carter
 25. Dogherty, Jas., shirt and collar manufacturer
 27. Roberts, Wm., paper maker
 29. Cook, Wm., joiner
 31. Smyth, Thos., baker
 33. Howie, John, tailor
..........Dirlett Street intersects (Derlett?)
 35. Templeton, Mrs. Eliza Jane
 37. Cunningham, Jas., bread server
 39. Mahon, Owen, bar man
 41. Masterson, Patk., R.I.C.
 43. Brown, Thos., picture framer
 45. Scott, George, porter
 47. Moore, Miss Fanny
 49. Mulholland, John, fitter
 51. Crawford, John, baker
 53. Jordan, W., upholsterer
 55. Greer, Thos., brick layer
                         __________

   2. Simpson, Mrs. Eliza
   4. McIlmurry, Thos. H., tailor
   6. McDowell, W., linen lapper
   8. Mills, Mrs.
..........Elmwood Street intersects
 10. Nicholson, Miss Lizzie
 12. Fulton, Alex., brick layer
 14. Mason, John S., timekeeper
 16. Davidson, A. E., carpenter
 18. Martin, T. H., labourer
 20. Hutchinson, C., carpenter
 22. Lindsay, Saml., rivetter
 24. Vacant

Bladon Drive
Off Malone Road

                            Moyrusk
       Jones, Samuel, cement and tile merchant
                             Norham
       Vacant
                             St. Ives
       White, Victor C., tea merchant
       Darcy, Mrs., Bladon Drive Cottage
       Sayers, John, farmer

Bladon Park
Off Malone Road

                         Gretton Villas
   1. Brett, Sir Chas. H., solicitor
   2. McBride, Robt., handkerchief manufacturer
                           Drummena
       Mitchell, W. C., distiller
                      Drummena Lodge
       Baxter, Thos., gardener
                 Bladon Park Gate Lodge
       Matchet, Richd., labourer
                         Back Lodges
       Malcolmson, Wm., coachman

Blakely Street
Clementine Street to Britannic Street

   1. Smyth, Wm., blacksmith
   3. Burton, Thos. H., labourer
   5. White, Alex., cutter
   7. Todd, James, flax dresser
   9. Smith, Wm. T., compositor
 11. Amos, Jane
 13. Donnelly, Frank, labourer
                         __________

   2. Side door

Blaney Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Walker, Joseph, milkman
   5. Savage, Thos., moulder
   7. Stewart, Wm. J., joiner
   9. Jordan, Mrs.
 11. Nugent, Arthur, brick layer
 13. Hutchinson, Mrs.
 15. Atkinson, Thos., labourer
 17. McGregor, John, labourer
 19. Hanna, James, carter
 21. Jones, Wm., grazier (glazier?)
23, 25. Bruce, A., spirit grocer
                         __________

   2. Parkinson, M.
   4. Christie, Richd., painter
6, 8. Bambridge, R., carter
 10. McMullan, John, labourer
 12;. McCracken, Saml., labourer
 14. Simms, Martha
 16. Vacant
18, 20. Telford, R., carter
 22. Duff, Samuel, labourer
 24. Cunningham, J., labourer
 26. Skimmins, A., stone cutter

Blenheim Street
Malvern Street to Oriel Street

   1. McKay, Alex., dealer
   3. Horner, Margaret
   5. Gardner, Wm., labourer
   7. Newell, Richd., carter
   9. Willis, Wm., labourer
11, 13. Vacant
 15. McCullough, Alexr., carter
 17. Vacant
 19. Teggart, Wm., labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. Todd, John, labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. Majury, Wm., labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. Tumilty, Robert
 33. Haddock, Wm., labourer
 35. Thompson, Wm., boot maker
 37. McCartney, Arthur, labourer
 39. Siddy, David, labourer
 41. Jones, John, labourer
43 to 53. Vacant
 55. Hutcheson, Wm., labourer
 57. McQuiston, Samuel, labourer
59 to 67. Vacant
                         __________

   2. McGuigan, Jas., publican and grocer
..........Brownlow Street intersects
..........Langford Street intersects
..........Belgrave Street intersects
 2b. Brown, James, labourer
   4. McTeer, Hugh, joiner
   6. Collins, Minnie

Blondin Street
Gaffikin Street to Malone Place

   1. Arnott, Patk., labourer
   3. Freeman, James, labourer
   5. Findlay, Mrs. Eliza
   7. Cinnamond, F., washer
   9. Dougan, S., shunter
 11. McKee, Robert, labourer
..........Napier Street intersects
 13. Side door
                         __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Clark, John, brick layer
   6. Totten, Wm., brick layer
   8. Gowdy, Henry, coachman
 10. Steel, George, packer

Bloomdale Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. McMordie, Wm., ships steward
   3. Trainor, David, shipwright
   5. Middleton, F., brass moulder
   7. Hughes, John, overlooker
   9. Short, Geo., pensioner
 11. Hogg, John, labourer
 13. Campbell, Wm., carter
 15. Williamson, Mary Ann
 17. Williamson, Jas., bread server
 19. McCallum, Danl., barman
 21. Turner. Miss
 23. Hawthorn, Adam
 25. Flannigan, Roseanne
                         __________

   2. Birch, Joseph
   4. Reid, James, labourer
   6. Boyd, Wm. J., brass moulder
   8. Petticrew, James, sailor
 10. O'Hara, Jas., painter
 12. McKerinan, Liza Jane
 14. Bunting, Wm., insurance agent
 16. Carr, Cuthbert, carpenter
 18. McClure, James, foreman
 20. Montgomery, Mrs. Jane
 22. Dunseith, Hy., bookkeeper
 24. Armstrong, Jas., painter

Bloomfield Avenue
Upper Newtownards Road to Upper Beersbridge Road

                       [Right hand side]
                 Prince George's Terrace
   1. Ferrier, Jas., mechanic
   3. Mateer, Ellen
   5. Hull, Fredk., bread server
   7. Gardner, Thos., time keeper
   9. Milligan, J. S.
..........Milk Street intersects
 11. Jordan, John, cabinet maker
 13. Manley, Jas., spinning master
 15. Greenaway, Jas., brick layer
 17. Wilson, Annie
 19. Magee, Wm., caulker
..........Oakdale Street intersects
 23. McDowell, Jas., grocer
 25. Davidson, M., shoe maker
 27. The River Plate Fresh Meat Co. Ltd.
 29. McFerran, Sarah, hardware and confectioner
..........Ashdale Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 33. Scott, Charles, labourer
 35. Robinson, John, joiner
 37. Sloan, Wm. John, labourer
       Vacant ground
 55. Greenough, Margaret
 57. McDowell, Mrs.
 59. Gowdy, J., cabinet maker
                     Bloomfield Terrace
 61. Graham, Saml. J., baker
 63. Bell, Wm. J., joiner
 65. Hardy, Charles, draper
 67. Craig, J., boiler maker
 69. Baird, R., boot merchant
 71. Harris, Mrs. Elizabeth
 73. Campbell, R. J., tailor
 75. French, Thos., plater
 77. Ringland, John, clerk
 79. Brown, John, waiter
                     Haslingden Terrace
 81. Millar, B., cabinet maker
 83. Knox, J., blacksmith
 85. McNaught, Jas., mechanic
 87. Vacant
 89. Gray, Geo. D., engineer
 91. Stewart, Wm., tram con.
 93. McClarnon, Robt., carpenter
 95. Moore, Wm. John, plater
 97. Melville, Jane
 99. Jeffrey, David, stoker
101. Carlisle, Robt., plater
103. Mawhirk, Jas., plater
        House and yard in course of erection
        Bloomfield Dairy - H. McGimpsey, proprietor
        Vacant ground
..........Greenville Street intersects
161. Ewart, John, butcher
163. McIntosh, Jas., upholsterer
165. Thompson, John, shipwright
167. M Kell, John
169. Dunn, James, manager
        Side door
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
   2. Verner, Hugh, furniture remover & coal merchant
   4. Corbitt, Francis, rivetter
   6. Neeson, Wm., builder (Nelson, Wm., builder and contractor in 1910)
 22. Kennedy, John, dairyman
                       Thorn Terrace
 24. Connell, W., overseer
 26. McMichael, Chas., painter
 28. Moore, Mrs.
 30. Jackson, Lizzie
   "   Jackson, Mrs., ladies' nurse
..........Laburnum Street intersects
                      Laburnum Terrace
 32. Moore, Wm. Hamilton, rivetter
 34. Ford, Robt. Jas., baker
 36. Williams, John, inspector
 38. Clegg, Wm. H., engineer
..........Ravenscroft Street intersects
                      Rosebery Terrace
 40. Chambers, Joshua, clerk
 42. Tate, David, hairdresser
       Vacant ground
..........Queen Victoria Street intersects
 50. Fleming, Elizabeth, bakery
 52. Bankhead, John, seaman
 54. Nevin, J., confectioner
 56. Crothers, James, Victoria Tea House
..........Bloomdale Street intersects
                     Bloomdale Terrace
 58. Williamson, Wm., grocer
 60. McCartney, W. H., clerk
 62. Nelson, James, grocer
 64. Ravenscroft, John, caulker
66, 68. McMillan, M., grocer
 70. Skelly, John, Prudential Assurance agent
 72. Aitken, Jessie, confectioner
                     Uniondale Terrace
..........Brook Street intersects
..........Uniondale Street intersects
                      Florence Terrace
 76. Bains, George, Customs
 78. Bowman, R.
 80. Esler, J.
 82. Vacant
..........Ulsterdale Street intersects
       Bloomfield Independent Church - Minister, Rev. John McKee; res., 42 Ravenscroft Avenue
..........Rosebery Street intersects
..........Battenberg Street intersects
..........Elmdale Street intersects
114. McGimpsey, H., dairyman
116. Clarke, Wm. Geo., clerk
118. McClughan, Agnes, confectioner
120. Hamilton, Mrs.
..........Avondale Street intersects
122. Maginnis, Patk., checker
124. Surgenor, Wm., foreman flax dresser
                            Redlands
        Watson, Dr. Robert

Bloomfield Road
Off Upper Beersbridge Road

   1. Spence, Thos., mechanic
   3. Innis, W. H., engineer
   5. Moles, J. F.
   7. Shields, Robt., carpenter
   9. Quinn, S., commercial traveller
 11. Finnegan, Hugh
 13. Edmond, John, iron turner
 15. Dowler, Geo., ex-head constable R.I.C.
       Vacant ground
..........Woodcote Street intersects
 21. Eagleson, R. I., commercial traveller
 23. Dickinson, E., engineer
 25. Agnew, Thos. C.
 27. Caughey, W. S., bookkeeper
                            Lynwood
 29. Dunsire, Andw., mill manager
                               Orita
 31. Chalmers, James W.
                       Bloomfield House
       Allen, Wm., caretaker
                            Greenville
       Andrews, John
                           Orangefield
       Houston, J. Blakiston, D.L., J.P.
       St. Donard's N.S. - Principal - Wm. T. Macourt; assistants - Emily Kidney, Minnie Press, John Sullivan, Emily A. Watson, Lilian J. Black, Mary E. Levington, Joseph N. Coghlin, Marion McWatters; monitress, Blanche Smith
                          Ravenscroft
       Boyd, W. S.
..........North Road intersects
                          Ivy Cottage
       Lowry, William, labourer
       Ferguson, Jas., carrier

Bloomfield Street
Off Bread Street, Connswater

   7. McCumisky, T., wood turner
   9. Gilmour, Wm., labourer
 11. Bailey, Wm. J., weaver
 13. Harbinson, J., brass moulder
 15. Spratt, W. J., labourer
 17. Kerr, Enoch
 19. Long, Hugh, labourer
 21. Kirkpatrick, John, labourer
 23. Galway, Thomas, labourer
 25. Clarke, Mrs.
 27. Lyttle, Wm., labourer
 29. McAllister, Margaret J.
 31. McClurg, John, labourer
 33. Bell, Thomas, labourer
 35. Courtney, Catherine
 37. Vacant
 39. McKittrick, David, labourer
 41. Reid, Abigail
 43. Casey, Mrs.
 45. Boyd, S., labourer
                         __________

       Bloomfield Factory - Ross Bros., Ltd., damask manufacturers
   2. Geary, Mrs.
   4. Byers, W. J., labourer
   6. Courtney, Mrs.
   8. Lowry, Wm., labourer
 10. Deeney, T., yarn dresser
 12. Marshall, J., engine driver
 14. Smith, Mary Ann
 16. Faulkner, Mrs.
 18. McMeekin, Mary
 20. Hughes, Robt., labourer
 22. McCullough, Jas., labourer
 24. Jamison, W., watchman
 26. Vacant
 28. McMeekin, Saml., labourer
 30. Gregg, Wm., labourer
 32. Heaney, Joseph, labourer
 34. McCullough, Thos., labourer
 36. Caldwell, Frank, van driver
 38. Balnave, David, labourer
 40. Ferguson, Chas., finisher
 42. Bell, Wm., labourer
 44. Hill, Wm., labourer
 46. McCarron, Michael
 48. Brown, Henry

Blythe Street
Sandy Row to Egmont Street

                       [Right hand side]
   1. Smylie, W. J., coal dealer
   3. Lockhart, John, shoe maker
   5. Calderwood, Jas., compositor
   7. Watson, Mrs.
   9. Irvine, Mrs. Grace
 11. Hilland, Wm., mechanic
 13. Gibson, D. J., coal merchant
 15. Thompson, J., fitter
 17. Hall, Frank, gardener
 19. Herron, Minnie
 21. Gallagher, Mrs.
 23. Young, John, brick layer
 25. Kennedy, Thos., labourer
..........Aughrim Street intersects
 27. Donnelly, R., paper maker
 29. Harbinson, Henry, labourer
 31. Jamison, John
 33. Arneill, John, iron turner
 35. Thompson, S., coachman
 37. Purvis, Jas., van man
 39. Johnston, W. J., labourer
 41. Carson, Thos. J., coachman
 43. Kane, Wm., cutter
 45. McLean, E. J., spirit grocer
..........Thorn Street intersects
..........Majestic Street intersects
..........Teutonic Street intersects
..........Clementine Street intersects
..........Britannic Street intersects
 47. Baines, Rebecca
 49. Hyde, Mary, grocer
 51. Beggs, John, packing case maker
 53. McCormac, A., fireman
 55. Mooney, John, foreman bleacher
                         Linfield House
 57. Vacant
       St. Aidan's Church - Rev. Louis A. Crooks; res., Fitzwilliam Street
 59. Kidd, Joseph, labourer
 61. Watson, Mrs.
 63. Farrell, Geo., labourer
 65. Linstroom, Andrew, labourer
 67. Gamble, Robt., porter
 69. Weathers, A., van man
 71. Collins, Wm., yarn dresser
 73. Chew, Wm., joiner
 75. Corbett, W. J., fireman
 77. Coulter, S., van driver
 79. Forster, Wm., labourer
 81. Newson, Wm., motorman
 83. Carlisle, Mrs.
 85. Hamilton, Jas., plumber
 87. Hollins, Hugh, car driver
 89. Neill, Jas., assistant dentist
 91. Riddell, A., water officer
 93. McKee, Geo., joiner
 95. McKee, Wm., labourer
 97. Munton, Arthur, labourer
 99. Murphy, Wm., labourer
101. Blackburn, Hans, carter
103. Speers, W., grocer
105 to 109. Vacant
111. Redpath, John, shoe maker
113. Duddy, Wm., porter
115. Russell, Wm., labourer
117. Alexander, M., labourer
119. Thompson, Jas., labourer
121. Murdoch, Thos., printer
123. Moore, Annie
125. McDowell, David, labourer
127. Bradshaw, J., hackle setter
129. Matthews, Wm., driller
131. Black, Wm., labourer
133. Martin, John, painter
135. Watterson, J., insurance agent
137. Black, John, labourer
139. Marshall, Mrs.
141. Chalmers, Martha
143. Crolly, George, fitter
145. McCormick, Thos., labourer
147. Booth, John, labourer
149. Beattie, Mrs.
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
2, 4. Cahoon, A., hair dresser
   6. Newell, R., dealer
..........Primitive Street intersects
   8. M'Tear, Mrs.
 10. Ferris, Mrs.
 12. Coburn, Robert
 14. Irvine, Robert, driller
 16. McPherson, Wm., labourer
 18. Hanna, Margaret
 20. Officer, Alex., plater
 22. Boyd, Alex., linen lapper
 24. Blythe Street National School - Francis Moore, principal; assistants, Agnes Cosgrove and E. Latimer
26, 28. McNair, F., dairyman
 30. Harrison, David, labourer
 32. Moore, Wm., linen finisher
 34. Wilson, R. G., labourer
 36. Ferris, Geo., coppersmith
38, 40. Herron, A., van man
 42. Adamson, Henry, labourer
 44. Fagan, John, labourer
 46. Magill, W. J., saddler
 48. Gorman, Wm., fireman
 50. Hutchinson, J., engine driver
 52. Smith, Isabella
 54. Clarke, Samuel, labourer
 56. McKeag, Ann
 58. Prentice, Robt., labourer
 60. Whiteside, Wm., iron moulder
 62. Flannigan, Mrs.
 64. McCord, Catherine
 66. Burnell, Wm., iron turner
 68. Bunting, W. H.
 70. Crothers, Annie
 72. Taylor, Jas., linen lapper
 74. Kelly, Mrs.
 76. Houston, John, labourer
 78. Moore, Thomas, bottler
 80. Moore, William, plasterer
 82. Rogan, Joseph, baker
 84. Whelan, Thomas, carter
 86. Vacant
 88. McDonald, Miss
 90. Stewart, Alex., labourer
 92. Walker, Mrs.
 94. Elmott, Frank, gardener
 96. Murphy, A., labourer
 98. Morrow, James, labourer
100. McBride, Daniel, clerk
102. Preston, Thomas, labourer
104. Lisk, Miss Lizzie
106. Parker, Thomas, mason
108. Fox, Isaac, carter
110. Ferguson, G., rougher
112. Tottan, Mrs.
114. Stalford, Geo., joiner
116. Cardwell, Joseph, labourer
118. McCoy, John, dresser
120. Donnelly, Robt., box maker
122. Hutchinson, Miss
124. Bradger, Geo. A., joiner
126. Minnis, Wm., labourer
128, 130. McQuillan, A., grocer
..........Felt Street intersects
        St. Aidan's National Schools - Principal, James Chapman; infant, Miss Green
142. Nethercot, Wm., carter
144. Cross, J., labourer
146. McPherson, J., iron turner
148. Thompson, Geo., labourer
150. Annett, Wm., gardener
152. Rea, Robert, labourer
154. Richardson, John, labourer
156. Kennedy, Mrs.
158. Crossan, Jas., storeman
160. Dickson, Jas., labourer
162. Halligan, John, labourer
164. Pritchard, T., shipwright
166. Patterson, John, labourer
168. Walker, Alex., carpenter
170. Perry, Captain, Salvation Army officer
172. Cochrane, Ellen
174. Belch, Mrs.
176. Colvin, Alex., labourer
178. Maxwell, Wm., coachman
180. Larmour, John, labourer
182. Knox, Wm., plasterer
184. Morrow, John, porter
186. Wilson, Chas., labourer
188. Kirkwood, John, labourer
190. Phillips, Wm., blacksmith
192. Law, Margaret
194. Dowdall, Wm., groom
196. Shilliday, Jas., Corporation bath attendant
198. Green, Edward, labourer
200. Dougan, J., store keeper
202. Vacant
204. Black, Thos., labourer
206. Clegg, Wm., labourer
208. Byars, John, motor man
210. Ferris, Jas., labourer
212. Corbett, J., goods porter
214. Smith, John, labourer
216. Doloughan, Saml., mechanic
218. Rooney, John, rougher
220. Ferguson, Joseph, carter
222. Baird, John, carter
224. Johnston, J., jun., cutter
226. Mackey, Elizabeth
228. Reddick, M., labourer
230. Dunwoody, John, labourer
232. Cairns, Thos., labourer
234. Higgins, John, labourer
236. Bradshaw, S., coach builder
238. Booth, Mrs.
240. Porter, Samuel, labourer

Bombay Street
Kashmir Road to Clonard Gardens

   1. O'Reilly, Bernard
   3. Doran, Hugh, storeman
   5. Savage, Miss
   7. Robinson, Alex., brick layer
   9. Fegan, Wm., plumber
 11. McCall, Michael, painter
 13. Newell, Robert
 15. Larkin, John
 17. McCoey, Thos., boot maker
..........Kashmir Road intersects
 19. Sharkey, Patk., hair dresser
 21. Johnston, D., carpenter
 23. McBratney, Thos., labourer
 25. Justin, Ralph, brush maker
 27. Burns, H., hackler
 29. Lovell, Patk., labourer
 31. Donnelly, Ed., labourer
 33. McComb, Robt., flax dresser
 35. Kerr, Saml., labourer
 37. Gillen, Arthur, butcher
 39. McGouran, Patk., tailor
 41. Moyna, Francis, traveller
 43. McConnell, Alex., moulder
 45. Maginn, D., bottler
..........Kane Street intersects
 47. Douglas, Elizabeth, dress maker
 49. Cush, Hugh, labourer
 51. Mulholland, H., iron moulder
 53. O'Neill, Mary, dress maker
 55. Maynes, Rose
 57. McPeake, Jane
 59. Bannon, Jos., yarn bundler
 61. McSpirit, Frank, grocer
 63. Gallery, A., machinist
 65. Kelly, J., hackle setter
 67. Ball, Mrs.
 69. Doherty, John, painter
 71. Stewart, James
 73. Dunn, Mary
 75. Loughran, Mary
 77. Davidson, Robt., joiner
 79. Johnston, A., cabinet maker
                         __________

 12. Daly, Margaret
..........Kashmir Road intersects
14, 16. Carroll, C., spirit grocer
 18. Glover, Saml., mechanic
 20. Downey, Patk., carpenter
 22. Lester, Mary Jane
 24. Dorritey, J.
 26. Polland, Hugh, hackler
 28. McMurray, Tom, labourer
 30. Beattie, Jos., machine man
 32. Magee, Bridget
 34. Boyle, John, pattern maker
 36. Mullan, Lizzie, spinner
 38. Twidle, John
 40. Spallen, Bernard, labourer
..........Kane Street intersects
 42. Walker, Jos., labourer
 44. Russell, Catherine
 46. Lundy, John, labourer
 48. McKee, Charles, carter
 50. Earley, John, flax dresser
 52. McGarry, P., machine man
 54. Hannan, J., storeman
 56. Guiney, Chas., flax dresser
 58. Duffey, John, labourer
 60. Johnston, J., carpenter
 62. Side door

Bond Street
Off McAuley Street

13, 15. McAvoy, J., publican
 17. McIlduff, B., labourer
 19. Johnston, A., butcher
 21. McIntyre, Mary Ann
 23. McAteer, Jas., labourer
 25. Worth, Wm., labourer
 27. Austin, John, labourer
 29. Hanna, Patk., van driver
 31. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 33. Orr, Mrs., grocer
 35. Manger, John, labourer
 37. Maze, John, labourer
 39. Lennon, Matthew, labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. McIvor, John, labourer
 45. McKenna, Sarah
 47. Vacant
                         __________

 20. O'Neill, Jos., labourer
 22. Rice, Richard, carter
 24. Mullan, Thomas, labourer
 26. Moran, Patk., labourer
 30. Crawford, Mrs.
 32. Sturgeon, A., labourer
 34. Smith, Denis, fowl dealer
 36. Magee, Sarah
 38. Johnston, Patk., labourer
 40. Morrow, D., labourer
 42. McNeill, John, chimney sweep
 44. Vacant
 46. Ferguson, Robt., labourer
 48. Vacant
 50. Dogherty, Mary, weaver
 52. McLean, Lizzie
 54. Vacant
 56. Lytle, John, & Sons, Ltd., North of Ireland Chemical Works
56a.   do.     do.    store

Bond Street New
Off Eliza Street

   1. McCresken, E., ship carpenter
   3. Kelly, Chas., labourer
   5. Austin, Stephen, boot maker
   7. McMillen, Mrs.
   9. McLaughlin, J., labourer
                        __________

   2. Hamill, John, moulder
   4. Quinn, Patk., carpenter
   6. Stewart, Andrew, upholsterer
   8. McCabe, Margaret
 10. McGarry, Wm., labourer
 12. Wade, H., labourer
 14. McCormick, Bridget
 16. Halliday, Samuel, labourer
 18. Savage, Mrs.

Boomer Street
Bath Place to Boundary Street

   1. Digney, D., labourer
   3. McGready, Thos., labourer
5, 7. Vacant
   9. Robb, J., bamboo worker
 11. Lenaghan, Mary
                        __________

   2. Gregg, Francis, dealer
   4. McManus, Patk., labourer
   6. Welsh, Wm., labourer
   8. Small, N., labourer
 10. O'Connor, Thos., labourer
 12. Welsh, Mrs.
 14. McConville, H., carter
 16. Daly, T., carter
 18. McCamley, Thos., labourer
 20. King, Mrs.
 22. Dougal, Jas., carter
 24. Brady, N., labourer
 26. McCann, Wm., tailor

Bootle Street
Off Tennent Street

       Side door
   1. McMullan, J., labourer
   3. Crowe, Thos., labourer
   5. Scott, Wm. J., brick layer
   7. Thompson, Mrs. Elizabeth
   9. Montgomery, Wm., mechanic
 11. Brabazon, Hugh, labourer
 13. Moneypenny, W., lighterman
 15. Barton, Samuel, tenter
 17. Montgomery, A., cooper
       Brookfield House - Tate, Jas., builder
                         __________

   2. Lyons, Agnes
   4. Sloan, Joshua, clerk
   6. Graham, Saml., yarn dresser
   8. Hamilton, A.
 10. Cairns, Mrs. Esther
 12. Faulkner. Robt., spinning master
 14. Moody, Matt., engineer
 16. McCormick, Geo., smith
 18. Ballentine, Wm., flax dresser
 20. Barrett, Jas., tenter
 22. Brown, C., iron moulder
 24. Douglas, W.
 26. Dawson, Mary
 28. Irvine, Saml., labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Pritchard, Jas., insurance agent
 34. McMullan, Saml., labourer
 36. Harland, Wm., tenter

Bosnia Street
Servia Street to Raglan Street

 1a. (Side door) O'Hara, E., grocer
   1. Milligan, M., spinner
   3. Mullen, Patk., labourer
   5. O'Neill, Patk., labourer
   7. Brady, James, labourer
   9. Tevlin, L., printer
 11. McKenna, Edward, labourer
 13. Kelly, James, motorman
 15. McKenna, Chas., labourer
 17. McParland, John, labourer
 19. Maginness, Margt., weaver
 21. Dunne, Maggie, weaver
 23. Judge, Thos., labourer
 25. Gribben, Daniel, oiler
 27. Mateer, Robert, labourer
 29. Millsopps, Mary, reeler
 31. O'Malley, Mary J., mill worker
 33. Magennis, A., mechanic
 35. McIlwee, Eliza, mill worker
 37. McGurk, Patrick, labourer
 39. Breen, Peter, labourer
                         __________

   2. O'Kane, Felix, & Co., publicans and grocers
..........Sultan Street intersects
..........Plevna Street intersects
..........Balkan Street intersects

Botanic Avenue
Donegall Pass to Royal Botanic Gardens Park

                       [Right hand side]
   1. Livingstone, Geo., boot and shoe specialist
   3. Shaftesbury House Tutorial College - John W. Renshaw, B.A., LL.B., Principal
   5. Girls' hostel
5, 7. Deaconess House - Miss Beatty, D.P.C., Lady Superintendent
 7a. Kinghan Mission to Deaf and Dumb of Ulster - Chaplain, Rev. R. W. Dodds
   9. Wylie, F. J., flour merchant
 11. Vacant
 13. Galloway, A. & H., house, church and ship painters and decorators
15, 17. Albion Building Works - W. H. Johnston & Co., Builders and General Contractors
 19. Johnston, W. H. (Botanic Cottage)
..........Lower Crescent intersects
       Postal Pillar Box
                         Kelvin House
 21. Finnegan, J. M., B.Sc., B.A., secretary to Queen's University
 23. Sinclair, Mrs. Grace
 25. Bruce, Miss
 27. Armstrong, James M., ironmonger
 29. Vacant
 31. Donning, Mrs. S.
 33. Entrican, Mrs.
 35. Savage, Miss M.
 37. Colvin, the Misses
 39. Smyth, Miss Margaret
 41. McCandless, Mrs. S.
 43. Linden, Samuel
 45. McMitchell, Mrs.
 47. Anderson, Mrs.
 49. Johnston, Mrs.
 51. Boucher, Mrs.
 53. Miskelly, T., bookkeeper
 55. Megaw, Rev. R. T., LL.D., minister of College Square North Presbyterian Church
 57. Smith, Rev. N. E., rector Drew Memorial (St. Philips), Parsonage
..........Mount Charles intersects
 59. Millar, Mrs. M. E.
 61. Dale, Henry Blair
 63. Smith, Mrs. Robert Seymour (Holmlea)
65, 67. Richmond Nursing Home - Miss Mahaffy, Lady Superintendent. Telephone No. 1721
69, 71. Pell, Mrs.
..........University Street intersects
                      Lansdowne Terrace
 73. Millin, Mrs. E.
 75. Madden, Miss
 77. Johnstone, Miss
 79. McCrea, Charles
 81. Rutledge, Rev. Andrew M., Methodist minister
 83. Taylor, Rev. T. S., B.A., minister of Donegall Street Congregational Church
 85. Lambe, Mrs. S. A.
       Cochrane, Wm., Builder and Contractor. Telephone No. 550
..........University Square Mews intersects
       Postal Pillar Box
.......University Square intersects
 87. Royal Botanic Gardens Park - James Davies, Superintendent of City Parks and Grounds; J. C. Dodds, ranger
       The Exhibition Hall - W. G. Thompson, hall keeper
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
 2a. Young, Thos., salesman
 2b. Burns, Geo. R., stationer and tobacconist
   4. Welsh, J. T., bottler
   6. Vacant
   8. McNair, Mrs. Sarah
 10. Fitzsimons, Mrs.
 12. Cummins, Thos., tailor
 14. Braithwaite, W. T., spirit merchant
   "   Napier, Dr. James
 16. Cullen, A., litho. artist
   "   Cullen, E. G., dentist
 18. Jordan, Mrs.
 20. McEwen, Miss
 22. Morrison, Miss S.
 24. Graham, Miss M.
 26. Nicholson, Miss
..........Posnett Street intersects
 28. Jubilee Home for Deaf & Dumb Women and Girls
 30. Dodds, Rev. R. W., C.T.D., Presbyterian chaplain to Deaf & Dumb
       Reformed Presbyterian Church - minister, Rev. Jas. Patterson; res., 7 Chilworth Buildings, Stranmillis Road; R. Clugston, church officer; res., 2 Cameron Street
..........Cameron Street intersects
 32. Jenkins, Norman, linen merchant
   "   Cranage, T. W. P., linen business
   "   Nicholson, H., con. engineer
 34. Bogan, F. W., chemist
 36. McKee, J., coal, felt, insurance agent; offices, Sawers' chambers, High Street
 38. Vincent, James, piano manufacturer
..........Cromwell Road intersects
 40. Adair, Thomas McCormick, surgeon
 42. Erskine, William
 44. Haines, Edgar, teacher of the violin
 46. McCord, Mrs. S.
 48. Field, Thomas
 50. Willis, W. A., plumber
..........Ireton Street intersects
 52. Murdoch, Miss E.
 54. Taylor, Mrs. E.
 56. Mitchell, A., shop fitter
 58. Templeton, Mrs. Henrietta
 60. Gilmer, Martha J., costumier
..........India Street intersects
 62. Grierson, Mrs.
   "   Webster, John, Canadian Government agent
..........University Street intersects
                        Fitzroy House
       Vacant
                   College Green House
       McConnell, John, J.P.
..........College Green intersects
                    Presbyterian College
       Rev. M. Leitch, D.D., Pres.
..........University Avenue intersects
..........College Park Avenue intersects

Boundary Street
Divis Street to Peter's Hill

   1. Side door
   3. Reid, James, printer
       St. Columbkill N. Schools - Miss Crudden, principal
   9. Johnston, Mrs.
 11. Campsey, Margaret
 13. Christie, John, clerk
15, 17, 19. Hassan, J., publican
..........Cargill Street intersects
 21. Vacant
 23. Moore, David, labourer
 25. Potts, J., dealer
 27. Vacant
27½ to 33. Vacant
 35. Johnston, Mrs., grocer
39 to 57. Vacant
 59. Great Northern Mineral Water Company - Thos. McVeigh, proprietor
                          __________

   2. Side door
   4. McCloskey, H., carter
   6. McConville, H., time keeper
   6. Smith, John, bread server (8)
 10. Feeney, John, clerk
12 to 16. Yards
 18. Byrne, Hugh, builder
 20. Reid, R., labourer
..........Hamilton Place West intersects
 22. Ward, Nicholas
 24. Green, Ellen
 26. Reid, Joseph
 28. Adams, D., cabinet maker
 30. Beck, Mary, spinner
32, 34. Kinkead Brothers, wire mattress and curled hair manufacturers
 34. Ulster Flock Company (City Office) - Works, Glenavy
 36. Leonard, R., dealer
 38. Duffy, James, slater
 40. McNally, J., labourer
 42. Kinney, H., dealer
 44. Kelly, M. A.
 46. Vacant
 48. Dougherty, Chas., wire worker
 50. Kyles, Agnes, mill worker
 52. Grant, Thos., cutter
 54. Finnegan, C., labourer
 56. Hewitt, Edw., labourer
 58. O'Neill, Edw., labourer
 60. Keenan, Catherine
 62. Coulter, Lizzie
 64. McCullough, F., fireman
 84. McCullough, F., fireman
 86. Kyles, Wm., labourer
 88. McKay, Robt., labourer
 90. Rogan, Jas. H., labourer
92, 94. Vacant
 94. Tierney, Jas., labourer
96, 98. Miskimmon Bros., builders
100. Kerr, Mary Ann
102. Morrison, Annie
104. Millar, Mrs., grocer
106. McVeigh, H., butcher
108. Henry, Eliza
110. Green, Mrs.
112. Gilfillan, R., labourer
114. Walker, Wm., car owner
116. Mitchell, Thos., labourer
118. Geddis, Maggie, dealer
120, 122. McMullen, J., publican
124. Farleigh, Fd., car owner
126. Copson, Mrs. E. J.
128. Pollock, W. J., labourer
130. Pollock, J., brush maker
132. McKendry, Wm., labourer
134. McKee, Mary
136. Kelly, Jos., labourer
138. Williamson, Mary A.
140. Moore, D., rope spinner
142. Johnstone, Bella, mill worker
144. Scott, John, labourer
146. Yard
148. McClure, Mrs., restaurant
150 to 154. St. Luke's Mission Hall
156 to 160. Vacant
162. Cunningham, Saml.
164. Howe, Jane
166. McKenzie, Bella

Boundary Street North
From Shankill Road to Old Lodge Road

1, 3, 5. Turner, J., publican
   7. Fleming, Thos., shoe maker
   9. Beattie, Mary Jane
 11. Boyd, D., blacksmith
 13. Horner, Saml., labourer
 15. Martin, Mrs.
 17. Lewis, Saml., labourer
 19. Lee, William, labourer
 21. McIntyre, Robt., labourer
 23. Lutton, W. J.
 25. Hunsdale, James
 27. McMahon, John, platers' helper
29, 31. Kelly, P. J., spirit grocer
..........Riversdale Street intersects
 33. Cotter, Jane
 35. Brown, Wm., labourer
 37. McBride, James
 39. Morrison, Mrs.
 41. McIlduff, May
 43. Murdock, Wm., dealer
 45. McDonald, John, labourer
 47. McStavick, Robt., labourer
 49. Shilladay, John, labourer
 51. Humphries, Mrs.
53, 55. City Council yard
 57. Duncan, Mrs.
 59. Belshaw, Mrs.
 61. Cooke, Wm.
 63. Ryan, Catherine
 65. McClelland, Richard, labourer
 67. McCormick, Robert
 69. Mitchell, John
..........Christopher Street intersects
 71. Porter, Chas., printer
 73. Side door
                          __________

   4. Side door
   6. McGowan, Mrs.
   8. McDermott, W. J., labourer
 10. Boyd, John, printer
 12. Trusick, T., machine man
 14. Crothers, Wm., shoe maker
 16. Wright, Jos., labourer
 18. Warden, Lizzie
 20. Paxton, Wm., labourer
 22. Bothwell, John, fireman
 24. Kilpatrick, Jas., labourer
 26. Walker, Ellen
 28. Burns, Maggie
 30. Magowan, E., book maker
 32. Shields, Robert
 34. Mercer, Mrs.
 36. Craig, John, plumber
..........Riversdale Street intersects
 38. McClelland, D., grocer
                       Riversdale Works
       Wylie, Richard, currier and leather belt manufacturer, Works, 7 Riversdale Street
 40. Hempenstawl, J., brush maker
 42. Gibson, Thos., carter
 44. Douglas, Wm., labourer
 46. Stewart, Thos., packer
 48. Hill, Thos., hair dresser
 50. Casement, Mary
 52. Stewart, Margaret
 54. Kearney, Wm., labourer
 56. Thompson, Allan, bar man
 58. Crothers, Wm., labourer
 60. Crockard, John
 62. Gibson, Isaac, gasfitter
 64. Morrison, Mrs.
 66. Hunsdale, Hamilton
 68. Calwell, D., carpenter
 70. McMullen, John
..........Jackson Street intersects
 72. McGrath, W., basket maker
 74. McKinley, Thos., labourer
 76. McKenna, Jane
 78. McKinley, Robt., labourer
 80. Moffit, Simpson, labourer
 82. Wilson, Joseph, labourer
 84. Crowe, Wm., labourer
 86. Hewitt, Mary
 88. McStravick, T., labourer
..........Fleming Street intersects
90, 92. Peckton, Thos., publican

Bourton Street
Off Hillview Street

   1. Vacant
   3. McMurray, John, labourer
                          __________

2, 4. Side doors
   6. Brown, James, weaver
   8. Weldon, Elizabeth
 10. Lyle, S., blacksmith
 12. McMeekin, Margaret
 14. Telford, R., labourer
 16. Wilkinson, W. J., labourer
 18. Kirkwood, Thos., fitter

Bow Street
Cullingtree Road to Nail Street

   1. McCrory, Susanna
   3. Murphy, Mary
   5. McCrorey, Thos., labourer
   7. Tracey, Patk., labourer
   9. Girvan, Joseph, labourer
 11. McCarron, Rose
 13. Teehan, Mary
 15. Cassidy, John, labourer
 17. Connolly, John, labourer
 19. McKee, Mary A.
 21. Henry, Joseph, glazier
 23. Dogherty, John, wire worker
 25. Murphy, T., labourer
 27. Reilly, Chas., flax dresser
 29. Campbell, J., labourer
 31. McGuigan, John, labourer
 33. Henry, Wm., labourer
 35. Foy, Thos., labourer
 37. Vacant
 39. McGarvey, Mary
 41. Butler, Wm., labourer
 43. Brankin, T., labourer
 45. Brown, Edward, labourer
 47. Curran, Mary
 49. McGuigan, John, carter
 51. Vacant
                         __________

   2. Connor, T., publican (s.d.)
   4. McCabe, John, labourer
   6. Donnelly, Jas., labourer
   8. Lennon, E., labourer
 10. Skeffington, Fras., slater
 12. Hartley, Thomas, labourer
 14. Coyle, Isabella
 16. Lappin, J. P., labourer
 18. Tumilty, P., labourer
 20. Keenan, Jas., labourer
 22. Craig, Thos., labourer
 24. Carson, A., butcher
 26. McIlwrath, J., labourer
 28. Russell, P., grinder
 30. O'Hare, Wm., plasterer
 32. Morris, Thos., labourer
 34. Moyna, Patrick, porter
 36. McAnally, John, labourer
 38. Donnelly, Wm., labourer
 40. Brown, James, labourer
 42. Adams, P., labourer
 44. McArdle, P. J., labourer
 46. McCarron, Rodger, labourer
 48. McGarry, C., labourer
 50. Rafferty, P., labourer

Bowness Street
Ambleside Street to Sydney Street West

   1. Gilmore, Samuel, labourer
   3. Gilliland, Andrew, labourer
   5. Metrustry, Margaret
   7. Ash, Wm., labourer
   9. Campbell, Hugh, labourer
 11. Creighton, Mrs.
 13. Graham, John, labourer
 15. Smyth, James, labourer
 17. Marcus, Mrs.
 19. McArthur, Wm., labourer
 21. McVicker, S., yarn dresser
 23. Hawthorne, Susanna
 25. McMullen, John
 27. McIlroy, Matthew
 29. Wright, John, labourer
 31. Finlay, Geo., musician
 33. Sheilds, Henry, plumber
 35. Hanley, John, mechanic
 37. McQuoid, John, carrier
 39. Scott, David, labourer
 41. McCaw, Mrs.
 43. Hanley, Mrs.
 45. McKeown, R., yarn bundler
 47. Scott, David, labourer
 49. Girvan, Thos., labourer
 51. Higgins, Margaret
 53. McArthur, R., labourer (McCarthy, Robert, labourer in 1910)
                         __________

   2. Hamilton, Mary
   4. Kilpatrick, Robt., caulker
   6. Magill, A., mechanic
   8. Watters, Robt., joiner
 10. Elliott, Mrs.
 12. Davidson, Jos., shoe maker
 14. Stewart, Samuel, labourer
 16. Lockington, Mrs.
 18. Gilmore, M. J.
 20. Porter, John, labourer
 22. Cashel, Wm., labourer
 24. Irwin, William
 26. Beattie, Wm., despatch clerk
 28. Smyth, J. H., Army Accountant Office
 30. Kerr, A., tenter
 32. Kirk, Alex., linen finisher
 34. Creaney, Wm., over looker
 36. White, James H., rougher
 38. Strain, Robt., tailor
 40. Whitecroft, W. G., store keeper
 42. Boyce, Isaac, joiner (Bryce, Isaac, joiner in 1910)
 44. Reid, John, yarn sizer
 46. Hale, James, labourer (Hall, Martha in 1910)
 48. Magee, Edward, smith
 50. Lloyd, Wm., oiler
 52. Miller, Miss
 54. Scott, Charlotte

Boyd Street
Peter's Hill to Mitchell Street

   7. McKenna, F., manager
9, 11. Vacant
 13. McCune, P., labourer
 15. Moore, Isabella
 17. Collins, Francis, labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. McGlade, Jos., barber
 23. Magee, Mrs., lodgings
 25. Maguire, J., labourer
27 to 31. Vacant
33, 35. Scott, John K., Boss and Bobbin Factory
37, 39. Vacant
 41. Young, Robt., labourer
43 to 47. Vacant
                          __________

 18. Kelly, Jane
 20. Kelly, Mrs.
 22. Rooney, Robt., labourer
 24. McCandless, James, labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. McManus, J., dealer
30 to 34. Vacant
 36. McCleave, John
 38. Connolly, Patrick, labourer
 40. Cullen, Ellen
 42. Maguire, P., dealer
 44. Madden, Thos., labourer
 46. Vacant
 48. McGeown, Jas., labourer
50, 52. Vacant
 54. Cooke, Ellen
 56. Magee, Alex., carter
 58. Vacant
 60. Kelly, M., labourer
 62. Neary, Mary
 64. McIlroy, A., hatter

Boyle Street
Lawther Street to Halliday's Road

   1. Carlin, Martha
   3. McCartan, Annie
   5. Delargey, Patk., labourer
   7. Service, Jas., gardener
   9. Kennedy, J., coal dealer
 11. Jack's Mineral Water Works

Boyne Square
Sandy Row to Renfrew Street

   1. Side door
   3. Gamble, Margaret
   5. Glenn, Wm., labourer
   7. Anderson, Mary A.
   9. Gamble, T. G., hair dresser
 11. McBriar, John
 13. Dias, Frank, butcher
 15. Hughes, Thomas, labourer
 17. Topping, Wilson, labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. McAllister, Jas., painter
 23. Carlisle, Mary
 25. McFadden, Maggie
 27. Mitchell, Geo., labourer
 29. Ferris, Margt.
 31. McCauley, John, labourer
 33. Lockhart, Thomas, labourer
 35. Griffin, John, labourer
 37. Bailie, Jane
 39. Bell, Robt., labourer
 41. Crozier, John, labourer
 43. Lightbody, Hamilton
 45. Cargo, Ann Jane
 47. Larmour, Edward, labourer
 49. Vacant
 51. Tate, James, labourer
 53. Gillespie, Alex., labourer
 55. Hoy, John, tailor
 57. Vacant
 59. Gardner, G., car man
 61. Thompson, M. E.
 63. McIlroy, Francis, dealer
                          __________

   2. Mission Hall
   4. Peden, Jas., labourer
   6. Laudor, Thos., labourer
   8. Fleming, Samuel, labourer
 10. Fenton, Robina
 12. Elliott, Alex., brick layer
 14. Carroll, John, watch maker
 16. Crawford, Thomas, labourer
 18. Hicks, Wm., labourer
 20. McCauley, John, labourer
 22. Leslie, Alex., motorman
 24. Prince, Wm., labourer
 26. Crawford, Wm., labourer
 28. Taylor, Mrs.
 30. Burns, John, labourer
 32. McIlveen, Mrs. Jane
 34. Black, Rachel
 36. Boyd, Eliza
 38. Rea, William, labourer
 40. Richardson, R., carter
 42. Cowan, Wm., labourer
 44. Baxter, Jane
 46. Ingram, Wm., labourer
 48. Vacant
 50. Thompson, Robt., labourer
 52. Mathers, Sarah
 54. Patterson, Ann
 56. Vacant
 58. Bell, Sarah
 60. Gamble, Hugh, labourer

Boyne Street
Aughrim Street to Majestic Street

 1a. McCartney, Wm., grocer
   1. Emerson, Jas., labourer
   3. Aston, Mrs. Sarah
   5. Jones, Mrs.
   7. Thompson, Mrs.
   9. Wales, John, stone cutter
 11. Crothers, Mrs.
 13. Grant, James, labourer
 15. Benson, Wm. J., checker
 17. Taylor, Bradshaw, labourer
 19. McLaughlin, T., labourer
 21. Dalzell, Robert, labourer
                         __________

   2. Murphy, Elizabeth
   4. Robinson, J., brass moulder
   6. Lackey, Thos., moulder
   8. McAllister, Wm., labourer
 10. Shields, Wm., labourer
 12. McClatchie, Edw., fireman
 14. Dugan, John, plumber
 16. Stevenson, John, labourer
 18. Irwin, Alex., brass moulder
 20. Hamilton, Andrew, grocer

Bracken Street
Off Leopold Street

   1. Lyle, Wm., labourer
   3. Patterson, Thos., iron turner
   5. Baillie, William, painter
   7. Lindsay, Alex., labourer
   9. Lynas, Mary
 11. McFerron, Jos., labourer
 13. Tosh, John, labourer
 15. Stewart, J., labourer
 17. Topping, C., labourer
 19. Speirs, Robt., pensioner
 21. Manning, Geo., labourer
 23. Norwood, Agnes
 25. Nelson, Wm., tailor
 27. Rodgers, Robt., labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. McComish, Wm., labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Patterson, E., labourer
 37. Walker, Wm., labourer
 39. Dunlop, Martha
 41. Bingham, John, painter
 43. McCann, John, labourer
 45. Wilson, James, labourer
 47. Murray, John, blacksmith
 49. Porter, Samuel, labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. Graham, Hugh, glazier
 55. Beattie, Geo., labourer
 57. Prenter, W. J., brick layer
 59. Kennedy, Joseph, joiner
                          __________

   2. Irwin, Wm., labourer
   4. Hayes, Geo., painter
   6. Brownlee, Hy., labourer
   8. McEvoy, Bernard, gardener
 10. Irwin, Geo., labourer
 12. Millar, John, labourer
 14. Grant, Mary
 16. Buchannan, Wm., labourer
 18. Fowler, Joseph, labourer
 20. McIntyre, Thos., labourer
 22. Henry, Wm., labourer
 24. Courtney, John, labourer
 26. Erwin, Alexander, helper
 28. Hill, Robt., labourer
 30. Fulton, Wm., box maker
 32. Johnston, Mrs.
 34. Croft, Margaret
 36. Vacant
 38. Johnston, Mrs.
 40. Simpson, A., carpenter
 42. Kirkpatrick, Saml., labourer
 44. Vacant
       Vacant ground
 62. Stewart, Walter, labourer
 64. Ferguson, Andw., flax dresser
 66. Bennett, Mrs.
 68. Bennett, Jane
 70. Anderson, J., labourer
 72. Gorman, Hugh, clerk

Bradbury Court
Off Donegall Road

1 to 4. Vacant
   5. Rea, McFarland W., tailor

Bradford Street
Off Old Lodge Road

   1. McIlveen, Hugh, moulder
   3. Bradshaw, Thos., labourer
   5. Brolly, Mrs. Mary
   7. McIlveen, Jas., labourer
   9. Boyd, Jane
 11. Vacant
 13. Acheson, Peter, moulder
 15. Campbell, Sarah
 17. Donovan, Florence
 19. Vacant
 21. Fryers, Wm. J., carter
 23. Ross, W. J., labourer
 25. Warren, John, labourer
 27. Retarlic, Reginald, store keeper
 29. Baxter, Saml., moulder
 31. Gibson, Edwd., labourer
 33. Martin, Charlotte
 35. Dunseath, Sarah
 37. Hamilton, Robt., painter
 39. Ward, Sarah
 41. Carlisle, Thos., fireman
 43. Kearney, A., labourer
 45. Armstrong, Geo., carter
 47. Vacant
 49. Goodwin, Percy, traveller
 51. Watson, Maggie
                          __________

   2. Side door
   4. Callender, Jas., labourer
   6. Little, Saml., moulder
   8. Bolton, Wm., labourer
 10. Miller, James, carter
 12. Finch, John, labourer
 14. Gorman, Wm. J., labourer
 16. Templeton, Robt., moulder
 18. Elnor, Fred, piano tuner
 20. Welsh, Charles, labourer
 22. Gibson, Jane
 24. Douglas, John
 26. Clune, Mrs.
 28. Adamson, John, labourer
 30. Williamson, Alexr., moulder
 32. Thompson, Jas., car man
 34. Barbour, Mrs.

Braemar Street
Off Falls Road

       Side door
   1. McIlhone, Mrs. Mary
   3. McCartney, Robt., fitter
   5. Kerr, Joseph, labourer
   7. Sinclair, John, brick layer
   9. MacKenna, Michael, labourer
 11. Campbell, Miss Bella
 13. Rice, Mrs. Teresa
 15. Russell, R., brush maker
 17. Hayden, Mrs. Emily
 19. Magill, Miss Maggie
 21. Rennix, James, labourer (Rennie, James in 1910)
 23. Andrews, M., carpenter
 25. McPeake, R., labourer
 27. Coates, John, labourer
 29. Dobbin, Wm. J., labourer
 31. McKeown, Patk., labourer
 33. Doherty, J., labourer
 35. Loy, Patrick, labourer
 37. Creighton, Wm., weaver
 39. Stewart, H., labourer
 41. McRoberts, Mrs. Mary
 43. O'Hagan, Patk., shoe maker
 45. Dunbar, Jas., engineer
 47. McCarthy, Miss Mary Ann
 49. Hendron, Miss Matilda
 51. Kane, Mrs. Maggie
 53. Hall, John, winding master
 55. Caldwell, John, pensioner
 57. Corry, Frederick, insurance agent
 59. Hall, Alex., labourer
 61. Vacant
..........Irwell Street intersects
                         __________

2, 4. Smith, Mary Ellen, grocer
   6. Glover, Mrs. Elizabeth
   8. Alexander, Mrs. Jane
 10. Morrow, Mrs. Ellen
 12. Milligan, John, labourer
 14. MacCloskey, Miss Maggie
 16. Spence, Mrs. Maggie
 18. Stewart, Mrs. Mary
 20. Paxton, Robert, labourer
 22. Clarke, Wm. Henry, confectioner
 24. Whinnery, Henry, labourer
 26. Farrelly, Mrs. Catherine
 28. McAreavey, Mrs. Mary Jane
 30. Marshall, Jas., iron turner
 32. McQuade, Chas., flax dresser
 34. MacFadden, John, bread server
 36. Barclay, Mary, grocer
 38. Garford, W. A., soldier
 40. Pauley, Mrs. Isabella
 42. McSherry, Patrick, pattern maker
 44. Forbes, Jas. J., carter
 46. Hamilton, H., van man
 48. Edgar, John, plumber
 50. Quinn, Dominick, labourer
 52. Thomas, Joseph, compositor
 54. Conway, Daniel, labourer
 56. McIlvenny, Francis, traveller
 58. Montgomery, Miss Margaret
 60. Marshall, Wm., beetler
 62. Sampson, G., labourer
 64. Montgomery, J., yarn drier
..........Irwell Street intersects

Bramcote Street
From Grace Avenue to Bloomfield Road

        Vacant ground
 45. McConnell, Jas., boiler maker
 47. Kelly, John, clerk
 49. Kirkpatrick, T., brass finisher
 51. Thompson, John, machine man
 53. Moreland, Ernest, labourer
 55. Walker, Thos., yarn dresser
 57. Cummings, Jane, confectioner
 59. Smith, James, fitter
                         __________

   2. Fitzroy, Jas., machine man
4 to 24. Vacant ground
 26. Clotworthy, Hanna
 28. Irwin, John, grocer
 30. Watson, W., carpenter
 32. Heaney, Samuel, shipwright
 34. McDonald, Jas., coppersmith
 36. Fairnbairn, J. E., pattern maker
 38. Maguire, Geo., labourer
 40. McCreedy, Robt., fitter
 42. Magee, Mrs. Catherine
 44. McGibben, Saml., moulder
 46. McCormick, A., draughtsman
 48. Kelly, John, fitter
 50. Craig, T. S., caulker
 52. Taylor, Bessie

Brandon Street
Off Connsbrook Avenue, Strandtown

 68. Fleming, T., palliase maker
 70. Wilson, Mrs. Thos.

Brandon Terrace
Off Parkgate Avenue

   1. Watson, Wm., labourer
   3. Boden, Thos., iron turner
   5. Douglas, Henry, caulker
   7. O'Neill, Alex., carpenter
   9. Hart, Henry, moulder
 11. Childs, John W., rivetter
 13. Boden, John, boiler maker
 15. Kent, John, joiner
 17. Johnson, Matt., caulker
 19. Moorhead, Edwd., ship's plumber
 21. McKee, Wm., iron moulder

Brandrea Street
Off Parkgate Avenue,
Strandtown

No houses yet erected

Brantwood Street
Off Alexandra Park Avenue

   1. Macfarlane, Robt., plater
   3. Bailie, Francis, carpenter
   5. Cassidy, Wm., bread server
                        __________

   2. McCartney, Jas., sea captain
   4. Morrison, A., ships draughtsman
   6. Todd, Wm., engineer
   8. Brackenridge, F., sample maker

Brassey Street
Selby Street to Roden Street

   1. Watson, Samuel, clerk
   3. Cavins, Jos., railway guard
   5. Marks, Samuel, van man
   7. Cully, James, Salvation Army Insurance Agent
   9. McKee, Joseph, traveller
 11. Reid, Jas., gas inspector
 13. Wilson, Joseph, clerk
 15. Jury, Albert, stone cutter
 17. Kingsberry, A., hackle maker
 19. Hill, Hugh, joiner
 21. Brett, John, R.I.C.
 23. Tedford, Henry, porter
                        __________

   2. McNeice, Duffin, block printer
   4. Field, Mrs. Margaret
   6. Ferguson, R., fireman
   8. Kirker, Hugh, upholsterer
 10. Brown, Hugh, iron turner
 12. Blevins, Mrs. M.
 14. Murray, Wm., fireman
 16. Redding, Mrs. Margaret
 18. Gordon, Minnie, stitcher
 20. Short, William, engineer

Bray Street
Off Crumlin Road

                       [Right hand side]
   1. Morgan, Miss
   3. Johnston, Alex., blacksmith
   5. Cinnamond, Jas., tenter
   7. Bristow, A. H., manager
   9. Furlong, Michael, R.I.C.
 11. Hardy, Lewis
 13. Ferguson, Geo., winding master
 15. Earl, Mrs.
 17. Payne, Geo., baker
 19. Bradley, Elizabeth
 21. McMurray, Jas., joiner
 23. Convill, Wm., labourer
 25. Garner, Mrs.
 27. Gaw, James, salesman
 29. Caldwell, Jas., carpenter
 31. Madden, Thomas, sanitary inspector
 33. Kirkwood, Mrs.
 35. Kitson, Wm., joiner
 37. Wright, Margaret
 39. Henderson, J., assurance agent
 41. Salley, Mary
 43. Elliott, Danl., iron moulder
 45. Hill, Roland, clerk
 47. Lilley, Mrs.
 49. Friel, Geo., R.I.C.
 51. Stevenson, J. H., bookkeeper
 53. Braiden, Robt., labourer
 55. Hamilton, Jas., tenter
57a. Urchin, Wm., flax dresser
59a. Side door
..........Ohio Street intersects
 57. McTier, Miss
 59. McFarlane, Thos. J., painter
 61. Hodgson, John, engineer
 63. Smith, Francis, fitter
 65. Magill, James
 67. Gilmore, W., preparing master
 69. McCreanor, W., cloth psr.
 71. Weir, Jas., joiner
 73. Martin, Wm., traveller
 75. Johnston, A., carpenter
 77. M'Tier, Jas., fitter
 79. McBreen, Fred., insurance agent
 81. Hamill, John, mechanic
 83. Mickle, William
 85. Radcliffe, Wm., mechanic
 87. Woods, James, R.I.C.
 89. Moroney, W. J., R.I.C.
 91. Murray, R., metal worker
 93. Andrews, M., traveller
 95. McGibney, Jas., R.I.C.
 97. Mahaffy, J., house repairer
 99. Tipping, T., grocer
.........Rathlin Street intersects
101. Coburn, Jno., grocer
103. Wright, Hugh, driller
105. Young, Jno., engineer
107. Guthrie, Jas., tenter
109. Maude, W. J., moulder
111. Smith, Thos., mechanic
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
   2. Fleming, Margaret
   4. O'Neill, Kate
   6. Shaw, Mary
   8. Burns, Mary Ann
 10. Higgins, Patrick, labourer
 12. Little, Edith
 14. Watts, John, stone cutter
 16. Harris, Alfred, clerk
 18. Dowling, J., heckler
 20. Vacant
 22. Hannan, John
 24. Brady, Mrs.
 26. Belindsley, Isaac, fitter
 28. Bocking, Thos., electrician
 30. Bell, Robt., tailor
 32. Templeton, John, compositor
 34. Shaw, John, brick layer
 36. McKeown, Samuel, clerk
 38. Adams, Hugh, printer
 40. McCormack, Robt., printer
 42. Kyle, Samuel, bundler
 44. Walker, Wm. E., agent
 46. McGoldrick, Peter, R.I.C.
 48. Kenny, John, R.I.C.
 50. Sudway, Joseph, tailor
 52. Allen, Mrs.
 54. Waddell, Mary
 56. McConnell, Catherine
..........Ohio Street intersects
 58. McBride, Robt., carpenter
 60. Clarke, Mr.
 62. Martin, Joseph, tenter
 64. Murray, John, postman
 66. Johnston, Mary
 68. Kelly, Wm., engineer
 70. Prentice, Robt., shipwright
 72. Millar, Edw., french polisher
 74. Cairns, D., meter inspector
 76. McKee, John, driller
 78. Warrington, Hugh, baker
 80. Martin, W., carter
 82. Douglas, Thos., tenter
 84. Kane, Archd., labourer
 86. Murray, Eliza
 88. Kingsberry, T., hackle maker
 90. Galway, John, tenter
 92. Winnington, G., window dresser
 94. Higgins, Catherine
 96. Girvan, James, fitter
 98. Vacant
100. McClenaghan, W. J., clerk
102. McCartney, Annie, grocer
..........Fingal Street intersects
108. Stewart, S., storeman
..........Rathlin Street intersects
200, 202. Lennon Bros., spirit grocers
..........Broom Street intersects
                     Parkview Terrace
   1. Kerr, Thos., teacher
   2. Hoey, Elizabeth
   3. McKeown, Arthur, traveller

Bread Street
Off Derby Street

   1. McGuigan, Thos., linen lapper
   3. Connolly, John, painter
   5. Donaghy, P., labourer
   7. Laughlin, J., car driver
   9. McKelvey, Robt., bundler
 11. Tarrant, John, labourer
 13. Kelly, Wm. J., packing case maker
                        __________

 2a. Clarke, Patrick, & Sons, contractors
   2. Higgins, John, labourer
   4. Dillon, J., baker
   6. Walsh, Jas., labourer
   8. Craney, Wm., labourer

Brenda Street
From Isoline Street to Channing Street

   2. Side door
   4. McNaughton, M., labourer
   6. Rooney, Wm., carter

Brennan Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. Kirkpatrick, Wm., labourer
   3. McLean, Jas., labourer
   5. Barkley, Lucy
   7. Smyth, J., flax dresser
   9. Campbell, A., labourer
 11. Gordon, Wm., traveller
 13. Davey, John, labourer
 15. Vacant
 17. Smyth, John, brass finisher
 19. McAnally, Elizabeth
 21. Brown, Geo., labourer
 23. Hamilton, Thos., labourer
 25. Hughes, John, labourer
                         __________

   2. McCarroll, Mrs., publican
   4. Clarke, Sarah Ann
   6. Clarke, J., smith's helper
   8. Clarke, Maria
 10. Finlay, Wm., labourer
 12. Murray, David, soldier
 14. Kernaghan, M.
 16. Moore, James, labourer
 18. Junks, John, labourer
 20. Thompson, Isaac, driller
 22. Roberts, Martha
 24. Black, James, dealer
 26. Livingstone, Miss

Bridge End
Queen's Bridge to Mountpottinger Road

                       [Right hand side]
                       Willow Buildings
   1. Allsopp & Co. Ltd., spirit merchants, stores
   3. Donaghy, Hugh, publican
..........Rotterdam Street intersects
   5. McNaught, Andw., Queen's Bridge Pharmacy
   7. McClure, Wm., grocer
   9. Crone, Mrs. R., tearooms
 11. Smith, Thomas, saddler and harness maker
 13. Vacant
 15. Little, John, hair dresser
 17. Barron, A., butcher
 19. Phillips, Thos., bird fancier
 21. Stewart, Jas., provision merchant
23 to 31. Vacant
 33. Royal Liver Friendly Society - William Morgan, manager
35, 37. Firth, Jas., cart and waggon builder
 41. Wolff Dart Club
 43. Agnew, Wm., & Co., cart and waggon builders
45 to 49. Vacant
51, 53, 55. Dolan, J., publican
..........Memel Street intersects
81, 83. Davidson & Co. Ltd., Sirocco Engineering Works, Patentees & Manufacturers of "Sirocco" Tea Machinery, Sirocco Fans. Private address of S. C. Davidson, chairman & managing director - Seacourt, Bangor, County Down
 85. Hamilton, Lizzie
 87. McNaught, Mrs. Mary
 89. Richardson's Chemical Manure Co. Ltd.
 91. McKenna, Mrs. Kate
 93. Vacant
 95. Small, Jas., boot and shoe warehouse
97 to 101. Vacant
103 to 111. Richardson's Chemical Manure Company Limited
113 to 117. Vacant
119, 121. Branch Municipal Technical Institute Domestic Economy School
..........Short Strand intersects
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
..........Station Street intersects
                      Schomberg Terrace
   2. Spencer, Robt., tobacconist
   4. Ferguson, Thomas, joiner
   6. Geoghegan, W., engineer
   "   Elliott, James, hair dresser
   8. Bridge End Post Office - Eleanor Crossan, sub postmistress
   "   Crossan, Wm., accountant
 10. Brennan, R., tobacconist
 12. Keys, Wm., restaurant
 14. Vacant
 16. Heagney, B., manager
 18. Hedger, E., recruiting officer R.I.C.
 20. Moynes, Edw., confectioner
 22. Ringland, Jos., boot maker
 24. Vacant
 26. Hunter, Eliza J., restaurant and tobacconist
28, 30. Vacant
 32. McDowell, Bryce, druggist
 34. Alderdice, Jas., fish and supper rooms
 36. Clarke, Jos., gen. outfitter
 38. Kane, Jane, tobacconist
 40. Tait, John J., cycle agent
 42. Agnew, James & Co., timber and slate merchants
42a. McKeown, Mary, fruiterer
42b. Agnew, Jas., & Co., timber and slate merchants
 44. Dickson, Robert, furniture dealer
 46. Devlin, Thos., newsagent and tobacconist
..........Dalton Street intersects
 48. Wood, John, draper
50 to 52. Vacant
 54. McDermott, Annie, clothier
 56. Logan, Maggie, confectioner
56a. Teer, William, clothier
 58. Vacant
 60. Henderson, W. D., & Sons Ltd. (depot); offices, 55 Waring Street
62, 64. Vacant
 66. McConvey, Wm., publican
 68. Vacant
 70. Beverland, Robt., boot and shoe manufacturer
 72. Lavery, John, cycle agent
 74. Vacant
 76. McKay, C., tobacconist
78, 80. McFerran Catherine, China merchant
 82. Clarke, Jane
 84. Clark, Mrs. Margaret
 86. Clarke, Patrick, fruiterer
 88. Vacant
 90. McDade, Jas., hair dresser
 92. White, Wm., pawn broker
..........Graham's Place intersects
 94. Vacant
 96. Martin, J., hatter
98, 100. Judge, Wm., basket & hamper manufacturer
102. Harkin, Saml., labourer
104. Burns, Jos. J., newsagent and tobacconist
106, 108. Toner, J., publican
110. Valenta, Luige, ice cream
112, 114. O'Rorke, P., fruiterer

Bridge Street
From North Street to High Street

   1. The Beacon Shoe Store - Baird Bros., proprietors
   3. Irish Temperance League
   5. Vacant
 5a. Mullan, P., & Son, hairdressers
 5a. Night Workers Social Club
   7. The Club Bar - J. J. Sorahan, proprietor
9, 11. The Athletic Stores, Edwin C. Blakely, manager
13, 15. Patterson, Robert, & Sons Ltd., iron mongers, mill furnishers and ship furnishers & engineers
 17. The Capital Loan Bank
   "   Gordon, W. R., studio
 19. Thompson Bros., French Cleaners, Dyers, and Carpet Beaters; Works, Dunmurry
 21. Vacant
 23. Windsor Café
 25. Edmundson, W., picture frame manufacturer and fancy goods dealer
 27. Wylie, James, draper
29, 31. Tate Bros., merchant tailors
 33.                 Estate Buildings
                           First Floor
   1. The Irish Linen Co.
   2. Ross & Co., Typewriter supplies
                         Second Floor
 33. Vacant
                           Third Floor
   "   Buchanan, A., Bedford Studio
 35. Byrne, J. E., tobacco manufacturer
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
   2. Rea, David, tobacconist
   4. McKay, Miss L., Irish Novelty House; sole manufacturer of real Irish shamrock novelties
6 to 10. Anderson, A., tailor
 12. Vacant
14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24. Arnott, John, & Co. (of Belfast), Ltd., Wholesale and Retail Drapers and Linen Merchants

Bridge Street East
Cromac Square to Albert Bridge

                      [Right hand side]
   1. Dunseath, Sarah
 3a. Orr, Martha, confectioner
   3. McIlvenny, W. & J., clothes dealer
   5. Cromac Square N.S. - A. Hamilton, principal
..........Verner Street intersects
   7. Gilmore, D., & Son, wholesale fowl dealers
9, 11. Porter, Samuel, wholesale and retail iron monger, china and lamp merchant
13, 15. Grant, Jas., publican
..........Annette Street intersects
   "   Shaw, H., & Co., Fancy linen manufacturers
 17. New building in course of erection
..........Turnley Street intersects
   3. Lawrie, David, Fireclay Goods, Field Drain Pipes, & Sanitary Ware and Cement Merchant; also, Brick, Tile and Pottery manufacturer; res., Walmer Terrace, Holywood, Telephone No. 534
..........Stewart Street intersects
       Corporation carpenters' yard
       Jeffers, Samuel, Inspector of Great Northern Railway Co. (Ireland) - Central Branch
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
                     Floral Hall Buildings
   2. Jeffers, E. A., fancy linen manufacturer
   4. Vacant
   6. Odgers, Robert, wholesale fruit and produce merchant
   8. Floral Buildings
       Hamilton & Rusk, fancy linen manufacturers
 10. The Ulster Hemstitching Company
       Belfast Shakespearean Society
..........Verner Street intersects
       Corporation Flesh Meat Market
       Corporation Butter, Egg and Fruit Markets
..........Oxford Street intersects
       Corporation Electric Light and Power Station - T. W. Bloxam, M.I.E.E., City Electrical Engineer

Bright Street
Albertbridge Road to Newtownards Road

   1. McCready, Geo., labourer
   3. Taylor, Wm., labourer
   5. Downs, James, labourer
   7. Galway, Jas., labourer
   9. Patterson, Robt., labourer
 11. Burns, Wm., labourer
 13. Ferris, Jas., labourer
 15. Hillis, Wm., labourer
 17. Crilly, Robt., holder-up
 19. Gilmore, Wm., labourer
 21. Rodgers, Mrs. Esther
 23. Bates, Elizabeth J.
 25. McKee, Samuel, labourer
 27. Leebody, Robt., tailor
 29. Maxwell, Thos., labourer
 31. Williams, Thos., labourer
 33. Thompson, Henry, labourer
 35. Gilmore, James, labourer
 37. Skillen, John, labourer
 39. Rodgers, George, labourer
 41. Marshall, James, labourer
 43. Wilson, Martha
 45. Devlin, Jas., motorman
 47. Gardner, Saml., labourer
49. 51. Shevlin, Thos., spirit grocer
 53. Winters, Jos., time keeper
 55. Burns, Wm., labourer
 57. Gerome, Fred., joiner
 59. Garland, Geo., labourer
 61. Steen, John, fireman
 63. Bryans, Henry, labourer
 65. Baxter, Samuel, labourer
 67. Lowry, Jennie
 69. Graham, Wm. John, labourer
 71. Weir, Isaac, labourer
 73. Fowels, John, labourer (Fowles?)
 75. Luke, Jas., holder up
 77. George, Mrs. Jane
 79. Garland, Geo., labourer
 81. Chambers, John, joiner
 83. Robinson, Arthur, joiner
 85. Cairns, Mrs.
 87. Crone, John, labourer
 89. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
 91. McNary, Jas., joiner
 93. Murray, Margaret J.
 95. Waugh, Joseph, machine man
 97. Shaw, Mrs. Sarah
 99. Duff, Jas., confectioner
                         __________

   2. Martin, Arthur, labourer
   4. Downes, Henry, labourer
   6. Neill, Alex., plasterer
   8. Hamilton, Mrs. Agnes
 10. Robinson, Mrs. Ann
 12. Sterrett, Thos., french polisher
 14. Holden, Robert, rivetter
 16. Brown, Thos., rivetter
 18. Muirhead, Annie
 20. Rhynehart, Wm., labourer
 22. Chapman, Thos., rope maker
 24. Orr, James, joiner
 26. Cairns, John, labourer
 28. McIlveen, Mrs. Kate
 30. Benson, John
 32. Reid, Robert, labourer
 34. Cramsie, Wm., carter
 36. Waring, Minnie
 38. Wilson, John, labourer
 40. Nolan, Mrs. Jane
 42. Johnston, Robt., labourer
 44. Miskelly, Hugh, labourer
 46. McKinley, Wm. J., driller
 48. Rodgers, Thos., labourer
 50. Booker, John, soldier
 52. Cassidy, Geo., weaver
 54. Holden, Wm., rigger
 56. Allen, John, labourer
 58. McMaster, John, moulder
 60. Galway, John, labourer
 62. Gray, Wm., labourer
 64. McCallister, Chas., labourer
 66. Stevenson, Maria
 68. Robinson, Peter, labourer
 70. Moore, Hugh, labourer
 72. Cardy, Thos., van man
 74. Vacant
 76. Robinson, T., plaster's helper
 78. Kennedy, Ellen
 80. Tate, Mrs.
 82. Gray, Jas., labourer
 84. McMillen, John, clerk
 86. Halliday, John, plater
 88. Lewis, John, baker
 90. Whitehead, Wm., turner
 92. Bibby, Wm., moulder
 94. Clarke, Robert, tailor
 96. Bole, Wm. J., joiner
 98. Scott, Joseph, tailor
100. Millar, Henry, labourer

Brighton Street
Off Falls Road

   1. Toner, John, fitter
   3. Drain, Wm., french polisher
   5. McKean, R., card cutter
   7. Donovan, Miss Elizabeth
   9. Turkington, James, tenter
 11. Hanbury, Patrick, labourer
 13. Nelson, Mrs. Catherine
                         __________

   2. Smyth, Jas., bookkeeper
   4. Davis, Miss Ellen (Davidson, Ellen in 1910)
   6. Savage, Gordon, tenter
 10. Montgomery, J., yarn drier
 12. O'Reilly, A., insurance agent
 14. Kane, Edward. fish merchant
..........Shiels Street intersects

Bristol Avenue
Off Lansdowne Road

                       [Right hand side]
                               Linden
       Jones, Wm., sand merchant
                           Claremont
   3. McBratney, Saml., secretary
                            Silverlea
   5. Law, Herbert H., linen merchant
                           Moyelta
   7. Thompson, J. G., flour merchant
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
                          Beech Grove
   1. Cousins, Major Thomas
   2. Douglas, Richd., linen merchant
                           Ravensdale
       Robb, Kirker E., timber merchant
                            Newgrove
       Adair, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
                        Kensington Villas
   1. Dowswell, C. A., Excise officer
   2. Garrett, R., assistant manager

Bristol Street
Conlig Street to Agnes Street

                      [Right hand side]
   1. Wilkinson, Eliza
   3. Cranston, Joseph, labourer
   5. Hood, John, clerk
   7. Griffiths, Wm., car owner
 11. Loughans, Jas., labourer
 13. Cauley, Wm., groom
..........Fortingale Street intersects
 19. Watters, James, stoker
 21. Todd, Wm. J., rivetter
 23. Mellon, Jas., coach builder
 25. Ardis, Allen, boot maker
 27. Usher, John, tenter
 29. Busby, W., paper cutter
 31. Killeen, John, salesman
 33. Dalzell, Alex., book binder
 35. Woodside, Wm., tailor
 37. Doyle, John, cork manufacturer
 39. Serllar, James, yardman (Sellar?)
 41. Esdale, John, labourer
 43. Treyers, Isaac, tailor
 45. Lea, Charlotte
 47. Kane, Robt., tailor
 49. Kelso, Geo., joiner
       Vacant ground
 63. Mill, James, gasfitter
 65. Moody, A., joiner
 67. McGrath, Jas., fitter
 69. Vacant
 71. Copeland, Thos. J., painter
 73. Lynn, Hugh, blacksmith
 75. Russell, John, labourer
 77. Collins, James, labourer
 79. Johnston, A., platers' helper
 81. Hamilton, Hugh, labourer
 83. Bann, Mrs.
 85. Cohen, Hyman, tailor
 87. Copeland, J., brick layer
 89. Nelson, Mary Jane
 91. Edstine, Herman, traveller
 93. Briton, Mrs.
 95. Tully, George, labourer
 97. Glover, Samuel, labourer
 99. Millar, Saml., traveller
101. Robinson, W., cloth passer
103. Toan, Thos., labourer
105. Higgans, Thos., fireman
107. Fulton, Nathaniel
109. Kriger, Jacob, traveller
111. Orr, Frank, moulder
113. Penton, Mrs.
115. Kerr, Jane
117. Gault, Thos., fitter
119. Davidson, Kathleen
121. Kerr, Mrs.
123. Parkinson, J., finisher
        Connolly, Alex., contractor
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
   2. Tolan, Robt., stager
   4. Smyth, James, joiner
   6. McGeagh, Fred., driller
   8. Irwin, Ann
 10. Robinson, Mrs.
 12. Harper, Robert, labourer
..........Fortingale Street intersects
 18. Burns, Wm., grocer
 22. Ardis, Hugh, van man
 24. Blair, Alex., traveller
 26. Saunders, Jane
 28. Hamill, Martha
 30. Clements, R., machine man
 32. Gordon, John, stone cutter
 34. Millar, Mrs.
 36. Smyth, Joseph, baker
 38. Purdy, Richard, labourer
 40. Tedford, George, joiner
 42. Gregg, S., litho printer
 44. Martin, Ed., van driver
 46. Todd, Wm. J., rivetter
 48. Dyer, Hugh, french polisher
 50. Marks, Wm., tailor
 52. Mulholland, Sarah
 54. Lewis, Robt., boot closer
 56. Lynn, Robert, gardener
 58. Buchanan, Jas., case maker
 60. McDonald, Wm., labourer
 62. Watson, Agnes
 64. Goodall, James, labourer
66, 68. Byrne, J., spirit grocer
 70. Eakin, George, sailor
 72. Belshaw, Mrs.
 74. Crozier, John, carter
 76. Belshaw, W. J., labourer
 78. Mackay, Mrs.
 80. Sleeth, Jas., glass moulder
 82. Stewart, James, clerk
 84. Clarke, Samuel, tile fitter
 86. Jennings, Mrs.
 88. Watson, A., marble mason
 90. Davidson, Ann
 92. Dunn, Jas., carter
 94. Robinson, R., machine man
 96. Walker, Thos., porter
 98. Millar, John, flax dresser
100. McCartney, Geo., carter
102. Neely, R., machine rivetter
104. Vincent, Chas., rivetter
106. Harvey, Mrs.
108. McIntyre, Daniel, joiner
110. McIlwaine, J., fireman
112. Thompson, R. J., labourer
114. Fullicks, Mrs. F.
116. Vincent, Jas., rivetter
118. Bruce, Mrs.
120. Vacant
122. Lee, Richard, sawyer
124. Cadoo, Alex., labourer
126. Walker, T., coalman
128. Dalton, Wm., ship carpenter

Britannic Street
Blakley Street to Blythe Street

   1. Brown, John, fitter
   3. Todd, James, engine driver
   5. Benson, Samuel, labourer
   7. Boyle, James, labourer
   9. Halliday, John, labourer (Hollywood, A., hammer smith in 1910)
 11. Hill, Robert, labourer
 13. Thornberry, Gibson, painter
 15. Jamison, Saml., ship carpenter
 17. Donaghy, Wm., labourer
 19. Smith, John, blacksmith
 21. Wilson, Robert
 23. Smith, Mrs.
 25. Davis, Wm., painter
 27. McKinney, John, window cleaner
 29. Mawhinney, Saml., labourer
 31. Montgomery, W., stone mason
 33. Egar, Miss
 35. Vacant
 37. Smith, Thomas, labourer
 39. Martin, H., labourer
 41. Dugan, John, labourer
 43. Strong, Archibald, Scottish Legal Life Assurance Society agent
 45. Glass, Samuel, engine driver
 47. Baker, Chas., sawyer
 49. Harold, T., compositor
 51. Lavery, Robt., boot and shoe maker
 53. Minto, Wm., labourer
 55. McKee, Wm., baker
 57. Crothers, Samuel, fireman
 59. Patton, John, labourer
 61. Caughey, Jas., hackler
 63. Shirlow, Mrs.
 65. Hanna, Henry, labourer
 67. Shaw, Mrs. Mary
 69. Fleming, Jas., driller
 71. Bell, George, labourer
 73. Crothers, Mrs.
 75. Carmichael, Mrs. Lizzie
 77. English, John, labourer
 79. Gray, Ellen
 81. Gardner, Thos., labourer
 83. McClatchie, Henry, labourer
 85. Black, Thos., labourer
 87. Dummigan, G., labourer
 89. Caves, Thomas, foreman
 91. Leslie, David, box maker
 93. Crawford, Hugh, labourer
 95. Tottan, James, labourer
 97. Leslie, Jas., labourer
 99. Hector, Mrs.
101. Harvey, Wm., labourer
103. McIlwrath, James, labourer
105. Quigg, Wm., coach builder
107. Vacant
109. Wright, Mrs. Margaret
111. Carson, Alex., labourer
113. Williamson, Thomas
115. Cupples, Thos., labourer
                         __________

   2. Arbuthnot, W. J., hackle setter
   4. Law, Chas., flax dresser
   6. Greer, Mary
   8. Walsh, James, labourer
 10. Lawson, James, checker
 12. Welsh, Robert, labourer
 14. McChesney, Mrs.
 16. Hampton, Matilda
 18. Johnston, Mrs.
 20. Sims, Geo., french polisher
 22. Williamson, Thos., labourer
 24. Godfrey, Thos., fireman
 26. Rutherford, John, labourer
 28. Sutherland, Wm., joiner
 30. Megaw, Wm., fireman
 32. Galbraith, Jas., labourer
 34. Brennan, Joseph, labourer
 36. Latimer, Saml., shoe maker
 38. Kingsberry. H., labourer
 40. Taylor, Mrs.
..........City Street intersects
 42. Henderson, John, labourer
 44. Bell, Andrew, carter
 46. McBride, Wm., carter
 48. Weir, Thos., horse shoer
 50. Power, Saml., brick layer
 52. Shaw, Wm., carter
 54. Hoy, Joseph, labourer
 56. Sloan, Martin, labourer
 58. Fagan, Wm., postman
 60. Seddon, Daniel, fireman
 62. Taylor, Mrs.
 64. Foster, Hugh, labourer
 66. Curry, W. M., house repairer
 68. Keenan, Arthur, labourer
 70. Wallace, J., winding master
 72. McCrory, R. H., labourer
 74. Cardwell, W., carpenter
 76. Thompson, Bella
 78. Bulla, Samuel S., labourer
 80. Tipping, Annie
 82. McClure, John, labourer
 84. Magee, Geo., labourer
 86. Knox, John, labourer
 88. Allen, James, labourer
 90. Dougherty, W. J., clerk
 92. Beattie, John, labourer
 94. Webster, J., labourer
 96. Moore, James, labourer

Britton Street
Off Benwell Street

   1. Cushley, J., labourer
   3. Harris, Sarah
   5. Hogg, Wm., labourer
   7. Gaw, John, labourer
   9. McIntosh, Catherine
 11. Neill, A., labourer
 13. Magee, Edward, labourer
                        __________

   2. Guthrie, Mrs. Eliza Jane
   4. Beel, Mrs. J.
   6. Haughey, J., butcher
   8. Vacant
 10. Vacant
 12. Vacant
14, 16. McGoldrick, Hugh

Broadbent Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   1. Side door
   3. McCappin, Henry, carter
   5. Griffiths, David, upholsterer
   7. Burns, Jas., machinist
   9. McCann, Jas., carpenter
 11. McCambridge, Patrick
 13. McFarland, Wm., plater
 15. Porter, Jos., labourer
 17. Rafferty, Wm., labourer
 19. Porter, Jos., labourer
 21. Johnson, Eliza
 23. McCormick, Mary
 25. Vacant
 27. Young, Sarah
 29. Boyd, Archd., joiner
 31. Vacant
 33. Topping, Jas., labourer
 35. McGregor, Margaret
 37. Vacant
 39. Mullan, Frank, labourer
 41. Hendry, Arthur, baker
 43. Reid, Wm., labourer
 45. Pim, Annie
 47. Tracey, Robt., printer
 49. Justin, Charles, rivetter
 51. McCann, Agnes
 53. Cullam, M. J., labourer (Cullen?)
 55. Campbell, Mary
 57. Telford, Thos., labourer
 59. Huddleston, Patk., carter
 61. Scott, John, labourer
 63. Topping, Isaac, labourer
 65. Foster, Wm., labourer
                         __________

2, 4. Side doors
   6. Kingsmore, Joseph
   8. McGrath, Thos., labourer
 10. Colquhoun, J., watch maker
 12. Rainey, Saml., painter
 14. Blair, James, joiner
 16. Kirk, T., brass moulder
 18. Devlin, Mary
 20. Graham, Richd., labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. McKinney, Robt., rivetter
 26. McGivern, John, dealer
 28. McCreish, John, carter
 30. Burns, John, labourer
 32. Burnside, Isaac, labourer
 34. Simmons, Wm. John, sawyer
 36. Hall, Conard
 38. Ferris, James, labourer
 40. Smyth, Samuel, painter
 42. Clark, David, labourer
 44. Fleming, Jos., labourer
 46. Edwards, Wm., cabinet maker
 48. Totten, Jos., labourer
 50. Simmons, R. H., auctioneer's assistant
 52. Farrell, John, dealer
 54. Stevenson, Mrs.
 56. Bailey, James, stone cutter
 58. Storen, T., coachman
 60. Hill, Annie
 62. Eastwood, Mrs.
 64. Stewart, Arthur, porter

Broadway
Falls Road to Donegall Road

 1a. Devlin, Miss Sarah, draper
   1. Devlin, Joseph, turner
   3. Campbell, Mrs. Mary, confectioner
   5. McKee, Saml., brass finisher
   7. Drummond, J., labourer
   9. Greenwood, A., pattern maker
 11. Ridley, Charles, photographer
 13. Bell, Mrs. Jane
 15. Cooke, Edward, foreman
 17. McCaw, Wm. John, iron moulder
 19. Long, Geo. J., cutter
 21. Telford, James, engineer
 23. Close, Samuel, clerk
 25. Hillis, John, tenter
 27. Jordan, Jas., cloth passer
 29. Graham, Richard, linen finisher
 31. Gardner, Mrs. Louisa
 33. Wallace, Robert, clerk
 35. Mitchell, John, gardener
 37. Petty, Francis, ser. R.I.C.
 39. Miller, Mrs. Margaret
 41. Wightman, John, insurance agent Salvation Army
..........Iveagh Street intersects
       Broadway National Schools - Joseph Whiteside McKee, principal
        Broadway Damask Co. Ltd., James Gamble, managing director; res., Royal Terrace, Lisburn Road
                       Ivy Terrace
137. Magill, Sarah, house keeper
139. Morrison, Edwd., labourer
141. Pinkerton, Wm., butcher
..........Donegall Road intersects
                         __________

   2. MacKenna, Mrs. Rose Anne
   4. Macauley, Mrs. Lizzie
   6. McWhirter, Miss Bella
   8. Watson, Wm. J., grocer
 10. Keith, Mrs. Harriett
 12. Ferris, James, labourer
 14. Campbell, John, gardener
 16. McAlister, Miss Josephine
 18. McCullough, Jos., carter
 20. Todd, Alex., engine driver
 22. Donnelly, Jas., hairdresser
 24. Wilson, Jos., boot maker
 26. Corry, Andrew, tenter
 28. Dunbar, Mrs. Isabella
 30. Gregg, H., cloth passer
 32. Duggan, Wm., flax dresser
 34. Sinclair, John, labourer
 36. MacBride, David, machinist
 38. Anderson, Wm., mechanic
       Vacant ground
 66. Galbraith, Saml., plumber
 68. Hill, Mrs. Ellen
 70. Jefferson, R. S., yarn dresser
..........Irwell Street intersects
 72. Ardis, James, engineer
 74. Close, Richard, grocer
 76. Broadway Damask Co. Ltd.
..........Donegall Road intersects

Broadway Lower
Off Donegall Road

                       Benburb Terrace

101. Storey, Richard, clerk
103. Mooney, Hugh, tenter
105. Erskine, F., linen cutter
107. Baillie, R., mechanic
109. Carson, W. J., tenter
111. Leacock, David G., spirit grocer
                         __________

                      Donegal Terrace
136. Patterson, Wm., grocer
138. Young, Wm., horse shoer
140. Luke, James, fireman
142. Best, Wm. J., van driver
144. McKeown, Mrs. Sarah
146. McGookin, Jas., block printer
148. Scott, Joseph, carter
150. Stewart, Mrs. Lizzie
152. McAuley, John, labourer
154. Johnstone, Jas., carpenter
156. McGuinness, J. & P., spirit grocers

Bromley Street
Off Tennent Street

   1. McVeigh, Wm., joiner
   3. McMaster, Wm., weaver
   5. Sands, N., damask weaver
   7. Creighton, David, carter
   9. Stockman, John, tenter
 11. Watson, George, joiner
 13. Geddis, W. J., moulder
 15. Murdock, Jas., joiner
 17. Boyd, Joseph, labourer
 19. Crossan, Wm., lamp lighter
 21. Smith, Wm., driller
 23. Connolly, John, labourer
 25. Shaw, John, tenter
 27. Stewart, T., bundler
                        __________

   2. Spence, James, labourer
   4. Moore, John T., finisher
   6. Peden, J., carter
   8. Todd, Geo., labourer
 10. Simpson, A., labourer
 12. Sangster, A., hackle setter
 14. Smith, J., moulder
 16. Vacant
 18. Haydock, Saml., labourer
 20. McKay, S., mechanic
 22. Quinn, A., labourer
 24. Dowds, H., fitter
 26. Clarke, Robt., yarn dresser
 28. Oakden, Annie

Brook Street
Off Albert Street

   1. McGerry, F., hair dresser
   3. Donnelly, Mrs. C.
   5. Henderson, J., labourer
   7. Geehan, P., brick layer
   9. Ferris, P., cabinet maker
 11. Killen, Pat., carter
 13. Smyth, John, labourer
       St. Brigid's Infant National School; principal, Miss M. Monahan
                         __________

 2a. Side door
   2. McCardle, Jas., hackler
   4. Martin, J., wood carver
   6. Downey, Thos., labourer
   8. Canavan, Thos., labourer
 10. Vacant

Brookfield Place
Off Tennent Street

   3. Watson, Richd., yarn dresser
   5. Pollock, Geo., labourer
   7. Little, James, beetler
   9. McFarland, Jas., joiner
11, 13. McVey, R., carter
 15. Bell, John, labourer

Brookfield Street
Off Crumlin Road

1 to 31. Vacant space
 33. O'Brien, John, labourer
 35. Conway, M.
 37. O'Hara, Mrs.
 39. Stafford, John, flax dresser
41 to 45. Vacant
 47. Brennan, Mary
 49. Lavery, Mrs.
 51. Monaghan, P., sailor
 53. McNulty, Richard, rougher
55 to 65. Vacant
 67. McGoldrick, Patk., labourer
 69. Vacant
 71. Turley, Eliza
 73. Malone, Patk., cooper
 75. Malone, Hugh, fireman
 77. Trodden, Patk., flax dresser
 79. O'Neill, Mary J.
 81. Vacant
 83. Curry, John, labourer
 85. McCloskey, J., flax dresser
 87. Mullin, Mrs.
 89. Campbell, Agnes
 91. Stewart, Mrs.
 93. Bradley, Ellen
 95. Magill, Ellen
..........Crumlin Street intersects
..........Butler Street intersects
 97. Rice, Agnes, spinner
 99. Young, Mary, dealer
101. McCafferty, Ellen, weaver
                        __________

   2. McAleese, Mary
   4. Lenaghan, John, flax dresser
   6. McNulty, Daniel, flax dresser
   8. Chapman, John, labourer
 10. McCamley, Miss
 12. Cassidy, E., flax dresser
 14. Duffy, James, rougher
 16. Chapman, John
 18. Dunlop, Teresa
 20. Madden, Catherine
 22. Shanks, Joseph, labourer
 24. Steele, Jas., labourer
 26. Wilson, Eliza
 28. Dornan, Jas., rougher
 30. Scullion, B., flax dresser
 32. Thompson, Margaret
 34. Carbery, John, labourer
 36. McAleese, Jno., flax dresser
 38. Rooney, James, carter
 40. McKay, James, flax dresser
 42. McGarry, Rose Ann
 44. Goff, John, flax dresser
 46. Crawford, Susan
 48. Burns, Mary
 50. Alexander, John, labourer
 52. Gillen, Patrick, labourer
 54. Fern, Sarah
 56. Nealis, John, flax dresser
 58. Brennan, Danl., flax dresser
 60. Gregg, Lizzie
 62. Totten, J., labourer
 64. Quinn, Daniel, rougher
 66. Rice, John, labourer
 68. Quinn, Hugh, labourer
 70. Russell, Mrs.
 72. Mullen, Mrs.
 74. Ferguson, G., rougher
 76. Burns, Sarah
 78. McGinnis, Chas., flax dresser
 80. Rooney, T., machine man
 82. Connor, Margaret
 84. Donnelly, Mary
 86. Bradley, Agnes
 88. Armstrong, Sarah Jane
 90. Brennan, Geo., labourer
 92. Halfpenny, John, flax dresser
 94. Rooney, Eliza
 96. Toner, James, grocer
 98. Hogg, J., labourer
100. Doyle, Patrick, printer

Brookhill Avenue
Cliftonville Road to Brookvale Avenue

   1. Stanford, Rev. Bedell, M.A., rector of Trinity Church
                             Roberta
   3. Gray, Robert
   5. Carlin, Mrs. A. E.
   "   Collier, T. R., M.A.
   7. Greenlees. Rev. J., M.A., retired Presbyterian minister
..........Eia Street intersects
   9. McCready, James, grocer
 11. McDowell, H., manager of Riddels Limited
 13. Wallace, Mrs. A.
 15. McCune, Mrs. Grace
..........Allworthy Avenue intersects
                          Mount Olive
 17. Vacant
 19. Salters, W., commission agent
 21. Norris, Miss A. L., servants' registry office
 23. Reid, Mrs. Jane
 25. Stuart, Mrs. R. F.
 27. Cahoon, William
 29. Hart, Mrs. M.
31a. Aicken, Robert, printer
 31. Russell, Mrs. E.
 33. Magee, Mrs.
 35. Mason, Miss L.
 37. Glasgow, Miss J. T., teacher of pianoforte
 39. McManus, Joseph, glass & oil merchant
 41. Corry, William, clerk
 43. Kennedy, Agnes
 45. Vacant
 47. Anderson, Edward
 49. Megarry, Miss Teresa
                         __________

 2a. Ross, James, & Son, builder & contractors
                          Pine Cottage
   2. Cameron, Alex., master mariner
   4. Boomer, Edward, clerk
   6. McKeever, Mrs. Catherine
   8. Rozenweig, Rev. J., Rabbi of Jewish Synagogue
 10. Swan, Mrs. J.
 12. Dinsmore, Rev. Henry, B.A., assistant minister of Ekenhead Presbyterian Church
 14. Vacant
                        Minerva House
 16. Nixon, Rev. James, Carlisle Memorial Methodist Church
   "   Brookhill School - Miss Nixon, principal
..........Woodland Avenue intersects
 18. The Fifty Club - H. Newell, secretary
 20. Donaldson, Mrs. J.
 50. Brown, A., rate collector B.W.C.
 52. Macauley, W. H., traveller
 54. Johnson, Mrs. M. A.

Brookland Street
Lisburn Road to Great Northern Street

   1. Molloy, Joseph, gardener
   3. Mulvenna, Daniel
   5. Long, John, butcher
   7. Jackson, James, tailor
   9. Meharry, Mrs.
 11. McNeice, John, baker
 13. Craig, Wm., bookkeeper
 15. Irwin, David, gardener
 17. Sturters, David
 19. Purdie, Annie
 21. Kennedy, Walter
 23. Ball, I. S., cabinet maker
 25. McNeill, Mary
 27. Curran, Patk., chauffeur
 29. Dorrity, Edwd., plumber
 31. McConkey, Ellen, teacher
 33. Russell, Robert J.
 35. Archer, Hugh, stable man
 37. Donald, Agnes
 39. Dunn, Albert, superintendent Singer Sewing Machine Co. Ltd.
 41. Walsh, Mary
 43. McKee, Wm., coachman
 45. Hutchinson, Alex., labourer
 47. Sands, James, agent
 49. Steed, Mary
                         __________

2 to 26. Vacant space
 28. Vacant
 30. Taylor, John, gardener
 32. Morris, Ruby
 34. Barnes, Thos., artist
 36. Nelly, Jas. S., clerk
 38. McPherson, Sarah
 40. Shaw, J.
 42. McIvor, John, chauffeur
 44. Black, Joseph
 46. McGivern, Margaret

Brookmount Street
Off Shankill Road

                        [Right hand side]
       West Belfast Orange Hall (Side doors) - J. McMullen, caretaker
   9. Robinson, Sarah
 11. Hoy, John, carding master
 13. Arlow, Wm., fitter
 15. Campbell, W. J., fitter
 17. Arlow, John, clerk
 19. Watson, Robt. G., fitter
 21. Nesbitt, Samuel, bread server
 23. Walker, John, lapper
 25. Hughes, Wm. J., labourer
 27. Mortland, Saml., labourer
 29. MacCamley, A., weaver
 31. Irvine, Wm., tenter
 33. Crone, Jos., postman
 35. McNiece, J., blacksmiths' helper
 37. Callen, Joseph, labourer
 39. Wilkinson, A., labourer
 41. Patterson, Saml., flayer mr.
 43. Murphy, T., iron moulder
 45. Lennon, Ann Jane
 47. Black, John, labourer
 49. Nixon, James, fitter
 51. Houston, Thomas, labourer
 53. Kirkpatrick, T. S., tailor
..........Azamor Street intersects
 55. Dickson, Robert, grocer
 57. Perry, Martha
 59. Patterson, H., iron dresser
 61. Lunn, Mitchael, weaver (Michael)
 63. Clarke, Joseph, tenter
 65. Richardson, Alex., labourer
 67. Osborne, George, rivetter
 69. Bamford, Stewart, clerk
 71. Stewart, Jane
 73. Waters, John, blacksmith
 75. Meneely, Hugh, labourer
 77. Kernohan, Thos., labourer
 79. Cochrane, Joseph, red leader
 81. Lewis, Edw., brick layer
 83. Crawford, Jos., watchman
 85. Fleeton, Wm., postman
 87. Weir, Margaret
 89. Bunting, John, mechanic
 91. Graham, Matilda
 93. McKnight, David, carpenter
 95. McCauley, Jas., clerk
 97. Pike, John, labourer
 99. Connolly, J. A., labourer
101. Stewart, John, driller
103. Gardner, John, labourer
105. Stumph, Kate, winder
107. Dickson, W. J., iron moulder
109. Lowry, Edward, tenter
111. Watson, Robert, labourer
113. Channey, Geo., fireman
115. Wallace, Jos., tailor
117. Graham, Fred., watch maker
119. Stockdale, Ellen
121. Conery, David, slater
123. Loftus, Mary
123a. McNab, Jane
125, 127. Murtagh, P., spirit grocer
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
   2. Savage, Eliza
   4. Perry, Wm., Salvation Army
   6. Mahaffy, Wm., contractor
   8. McDowell, R. G., baker
 10. Dowling, Fannie
 12. Welsh, Lizzie
 14. Jordan, Thomas, tenter
 16. Jamison, W. J., carpenter
 18. Page, Wm., fitter
 20. Hamilton, John, R.I.C.
 22. Quinn, Henry, dresser
 24. McKnight, James
 26. Lilley, Andrew, labourer
 28. Milliken, David, brick layer
 30. Parr, Wm., brick layer
 32. Finlay, James, labourer
 34. Foster, Samuel, labourer
 36. Sangster, Robert, joiner
 38. Coard, Thomas, fitter
 40. Trouten, George, driller
 42. Graham, Samuel, fitter
 44. Bell, Thomas, cloth passer
 46. McKnight, John, fitter
 48. Cunningham, J., iron turner
 50. Galley, J. W., dresser
 52. Lawson, Robt., labourer
 54. Topping, Robt., labourer
..........Azamor Street intersects
 56. Dickson, Robert, grocer
 58. Bodel, Herbert, labourer
 60. Allen, Robert, joiner
 62. Thompson, Samuel, fitter
 64. Jeffers, Wm. J., labourer
 66. McIlroy, John, fitter
 68. Baird, James, labourer
 70. Redmond, A., pawn broker
 74. Hunter, Isaac, labourer
 76. Lilley, F., iron turner
 78. O'Connell, Harte, labourer
 80. Hanna, Daniel, stager
 82. Quinn, Wm. J., dresser
 84. Johnston, W. J., moulder
 86. Martin, David, iron driller
 88. Crozier, James, labourer
 90. Lockyer, James, fitter
 92. Black, Joseph, driller
 94. Scott, Alex., iron turner
 96. Truesdale, Wm. J., carter
 98. Cowan, R. J., iron driller
100. Campbell, Rebecca
102. McCance, Wm. J., carpenter
104. Todd, Thos., joiner
106. Whiteside, Robt. D., labourer
108. Henry, Geo., iron moulder
110. Campbell, John, fitter
112. Moffett, Robt., labourer
114. Caughey, Robt., carpenter
116. Morrison, W., hackle setter
118. McKibbin, Margaret
120. Lawther, W., tailor
122. Larmour, Sarah
124. Owens, Mary
126. Adams, John, engineer
128. Jones, Wm., overlooker
130. Hanna, Robt., labourer
132. Glencross, David, labourer

Brookvale Avenue
Off Antrim Road

   2. Munce, Miss M.
..........Brookhill Avenue intersects
                         Zetland Villas
   6. McMurray, S., B.A., principal, St. Enoch's N.S.
   8. Coppel, A., draper
 10. Newell, H. A., clothier
 12. Dobbin, Wm. C. (of Wm. Dobbin & Co., North Street)
..........Cliftonville Avenue intersects
                       Abercorn Terrace
14, 16. Brookvale Collegiate School - Principals, Miss McBride, B.A.; Miss Ferguson, B.A.
 18. Wood, Geo., loco. engineer
 20. Clarke, Ben., wholesale chemist & druggist
 22. Anderson, Hugh, retired bank official
 24. Cameron, Mrs. M.
 26. Clarke, Miss Elizabeth
..........Brookvale Drive intersects
                       Woodland House
 28. Baird, Rev. W. J., B.A., Agnes Street Presbyterian Church
 30. McLay, Rev. J., B.D., minister, Clifton Street U. F. Church
 32. O'Neill, James
 34. Kennedy, John James, stock broker
 36. Bates, Mrs. J.
 38. Pyper, James, school teacher
 40. Bruce, Mrs.
 42. Cuppaidge, Mrs. J.
 44. Woods, Thos., general merchant
 46. Cuningham, J. F.
 48. Tudor, Wm., surveyor
 50. McIlwaine, Jos., solicitor; office, 51 Royal Avenue
 52. Vacant
 54. Stuart, Mrs.
 56. Davis, Mrs. A.
 58. Parker, Thos., store keeper
                         __________

   7. Shillington, W., warehouseman
   9. Bailey, Mrs. H. J.
 11. Forsythe. Miss (Woodcliff)
 13. McCormack, Mrs. B.
 15. Webb, George A., pharmaceutical chemist
 17. Wilson, Captain Thomas, master mariner
 19. Riddell, Fred.
 21. Vint, Mrs. J. H.
 23. Scott, Mrs. Margaret

Brookvale Drive
Brookvale Avenue to Woodland Avenue

                        Woodland Villas
   1. Henry, Miss L.
   3. Corrigan, Rev. William, Duncairn Gardens Methodist Church
..........Brookvale Street intersects
                             Liburnia
   5. Thompson, Samuel, post office official
   7. McBride, Mrs.
   9. Tate, Mrs. M.
 11. Darragh, Robt., manager

Brookvale Street
Off Brookvale Drive

                        [Right hand side]
1 to 41. Vacant space
 43. Hanna, Richard
 45. Robb, Robt., bookkeeper
 47. Dalzell, Mrs. Jennie
 49. McConnell, Eva
 51. Crawford, J., commercial traveller
 53. Stevenson, H. R., commercial traveller
 55. Millar, J., designer
 57. Kavanagh, W. P., civil servant
 59. Scott, Isaac, bookkeeper
 61. Dowey, Robt., manager
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
                      Lisbanus Terrace
2 to 44. Vacant space
 46. Cobain, R., & Son, builders
 48. Godfrey, John, salesman
 50. Davis, Thos., commercial traveller
 52. Magowan, Arthur
 54. Brown, William, secretary Presbyterian Orphan Society
 56. Young, James, clerk
 58. McAfee, Mrs. M.
 60. Lanaghan, Robt., plater
 62. Hughes, Wm., joiner
 64. Lee, William, manager
 66. Vacant
 68. May, Wm. J., buyer

Broom Street
Off Leopold Street

   1. Lindsay, Joseph, labourer
   3. Birney, Robt., labourer
   5. Boyd, Jas., labourer
   7. Duggan, Wm., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Stitt, Robt., labourer
 13. Jones, Samuel, carter
 15. Kinghan, John, barber
 17. Leslie, Jas., labourer
 19. Smith, Mary
 21. Vacant
 23. Milligan, Wm., labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. Booth, Robert, tailor
 29. Smyth, R., labourer
 31. English, T., labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Skelton, Charlotte
 37. McCartney, John, engineer
 39. Faucett, Joseph, labourer
 41. Warnock, David, labourer
 43. McIlwaine, Wm., labourer
       Vacant ground
 63. McAfee, Samuel, baker
 65. Bain, Mrs.
 67. Conville, Jas., labourer
 69. Watson, Mary
 71. Watson, Richard, labourer
 73. Burns, Arch., checker
..........Disraeli Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 93. McCormick, Wm., driller
 95. Scott, Jane
 97. Adams, Robt., baker
 99. Beattie, Elijah
101. Brown, David, labourer
103. Porter, Wm., labourer
105. Cotter, Geo., red leader
107. McKnight, Mary
109. Gorman, C., damask weaver
111. Brown, Wm., cementer
                         __________

   2. Edgar, Thos., flax dresser
   4. Glasgow, Adam, labourer
   6. Walsh, John, tailor
   8. Higginson, Jas., joiner
 10. Donnelly, Alex., window cleaner
 12. Murdock, Isabella
 14. Birney, Jas., labourer
 16. Murdoch, Mary
 18. Campbell, Thos., helper
 20. Smith, Jas., labourer
 22. Rice, Joseph, labourer
 24. Fletcher, Henry, labourer
       Vacant ground
 66. Butler, Alex., storeman
 68. Vacant
 70. Millar, James
..........Disraeli Street intersects
 76. Kilpatrick, S. & J., spirit grocers
 78. Kennedy, Joseph, labourer
 80. Bell, Samuel, beetler
 82. Edwards, Wm., compositor
 84. Weir, Thos., labourer
 86. McMaster, E., joiner
 88. McKnight, Jas., van driver
 90. Armstrong, Agnes
 92. Blair, John, labourer
 94. Murphy, Jas., card cutter
 96. Dysart, James, spinning master
 98. Graham, James, butcher
100. Anderson, Hugh, baker

Brougham Court
Off Brougham Street

       Barr, C., & Co., stabling
       McIlroy, Dr. J., stabling
       Vacant

Brougham Street
York Street to North Queen Street

   1. Bennett, G. A., publican (side door)
3½. Fisher, Thos., North End Waggon Works
   5. Duggan, Mary Jane
   7. McClelland, Mrs. Annie
   9. Darcus, Margaret Jane
 11. Morrow, John, checker
 13. Young, Mrs. Lizzie
 15. Galway, Catherine
 17. Craig, Mrs. Martha
 19. Hubbard, Wm., carpenter
 21. Steele, Arthur, clerk
 23. Frew, A. H., artificial teeth and painless extractor
 25. Cunningham, Arthur, joiner
 27. Hillan, Francis, H. M. Customs
 29. Crawford, John, joiner
 31. Aikin, David, plumber
 33. Tannahill, James
 35. Ross, Mrs. Eliza B.
 37. Smyth, Mrs. Sarah
 39. Kirgan, Christopher, traveller
 41. McWhirk, Saml., ship joiner
 43. Hunter, R. M.
 45. Magee, Miss H.
 47. Magee, J.
 49. Layton, Mrs.
 51. Davey, Saml., carrier
..........Cambridge Street intersects
 53. Blair, Mrs. Agnes
 55. Wortley, John, weigh master
 57. Gray, S. & A., drapers
 59. Gillespie, Mrs. Anna
 61. Thompson, Jas., Harbour Police Inspector
 63. Ferrier, D. M., plumber
 65. Gillan, J., merchant tailor
 67. McKee, G., North East Toilet Club
 69. Duncan, William, painter and decorator
69a. North East Unionist Club
 71. Agnew, Mrs. Annie
 73. Breen, E. Jane, Mrs.
 75. Hunter, Miss, draper (side door)
                         __________

 1a. Barr, Chas., grocer (side door)
..........Brougham Court intersects
   2. McAleese, Bridget
   4. Martin, John, clerk
..........Norman Street intersects
   6. Moore, Mrs. Sarah
   8. Patterson, Mrs. Harriett
 10. McCrea, Jas., hairdresser
 12. McAdam, Samuel, foreman shipwright
 14. McCahon, Mrs.
 16. Bradford, Mrs. Mary
 18. Sye, Robert, iron moulder
20, 22, 24. Waring S., Brougham Street Building Works
 26. McNaughton, Mrs. Cath.
 28. Boyd, J.
 30. McGuirk, J., telegraphist
 32. Hamilton, Rich., plater
 34. Vacant
 36. Corbett, Emma
 38. McNaughton, Mrs. C.
 40. Smith, Miss C.
 42. Johnston, W., ship's mate
 44. Munce, Mrs. Mary B.
 46. Holmes, Thos., dairyman
 48. Wilson, Joseph, grocer
..........Cambridge Street intersects
 50. Bodel, Saml., engineer
 52. Wilson, Robert, clerk
 54. Harvey, Mrs.
 56. Irvine, A., boiler maker
   "   Mrs. and Miss Irvine, straw bonnet makers & milliners
 58. McWilliams, T., checker
58a. Cooper, Mrs. Susan
 60. Baird, Robert, plater
 62. Stewart, R., frame maker
 64. White, A., block maker

Brown Square
From Brown Street to Peter's Hill

1, 3. Boston, John, publican
5 to 11. Downey, R., cabinet maker
 13. McMoran, T., labourer
 15. Hanna, Saml., labourer
17 to 23. Smyth, R., dealer
..........North King Street intersects
 49. Vacant
61, 63. Hall, R. J.
 65. Yard
67, 69. Vacant
                          __________

2, 4. Lusty, Richard, dealer
6, 8. Anderson & McAuley's Stabling Yard
   8. Gray, Dunn, & Co., stabling
10, 12. Vacant
14 to 28. Taylor, Henry, & Sons Ltd., Hackle and Gill Manufacturers, Leather Belting and Flax Card Covering Manufacturers
       The Royal Irish Constabulary Barracks - District Inspector, George Ross; John Molseed, head constable, C. Division

Brown Street
Millfield to Melbourne Street

1, 3. Side doors
5, 7, 9. Graham, Jas., dealer
11, 13. Magee, E., shoeing forge
15 to 19. Vacant
 21. Blain, James, dealer
 23. McCormick, J., dealer
 25. McCauley, Elizabeth
 27. Murphy, J., boot finisher
29, 31. Mulraney, P., dealer
33, 35. Evans, J., nail maker
 37. Milligan, Jas., tinsmith
 39. Vacant
 41. Clements, W., cabinet maker
..........Gardiner Street intersects
 43. Shields, Jane, dealer
 45. McCullough, W. & S., grocer
 47. McGarrell, H., paper cutter
 49. Downie, S.
 51. McLeer, John, plasterer
53, 55. Boston, J., publican
                          __________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Whelan, Wm., dealer
8, 10. Berry, Susan, dealer
 12. Steenson, T., labourer
 14. Gateway
 20. Magee, Catherine
 22. McCormack, Maggie
 24. Burke, Robert
 26. Burke, Robt., labourer
28, 30. Lee, John, contractor
 32. Powell, Hugh, painter
 34. Wilson, Wm., horse dealer
 38. Vacant
 40. Reilly, John, smith's ward
 42. Bradshaw, M. J.
 44. Vacant
 46. Vacant
 48. Thompson, Wm., dealer
 50. Yard
 52. Purdy, Agnes, mill worker
 54. Goodwin, W., plater's helper
 56. Morrow, R., dairyman
 58. Smith, M., boot maker
 60. Smyth, R., dealer
62, 64. Vacant
 66. McKenzie, Isaac, embosser
 68. McKenzie, Elizabeth

Brownlow Street
From Mansfield Street to Blenheim Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Hayes, Thos., labourer
   5. Hayes, Mrs.
7, 9. Sweet, Geo., grocer
11, 13. O'Neill, Jas., spirit grocer
 15. Vacant
 17. McDonald, J., labourer
 19. Bailie, Robt., carter
 21. Mission Hall
 23. McCartney, Jas., fitter
 25. Williamson, John, labourer
 27. Gregg, Walter, labourer
 29. Burns, Robert, labourer
 31. Burrows, Jas., labourer
 33. Clarke, Thos., labourer
 35. Vacant
 37. Wallace, James, labourer
 39. Gibson, David, labourer
 41. Andrews, Jane
 43. Harland, John, carter
 45. Vernon, Wm., labourer
 47. Robinson, Saml., labourer
 49. Hanna, Wm., shoe maker
 51. Orr, James, labourer
 53. McComb, Jos., labourer
 55. Vernon, Alexr., carter
 57. Hyde, Wm., carter
 59. Stevenson, Wm., labourer
 61. Hall, Harry, labourer
 63. Burns, Mrs.
 65. Horner, Thomas, labourer
                          __________

   2. Methodist Mission Hall
2½. Brown, Jas., labourer
   4. Carlisle, James, labourer
4½. Wylie, Mrs.
   6. Magill, Sarah
   8. Morton, James
 10. Harrison, John, labourer
 12. Carlisle, John, labourer
 14. McKee, Mary
 16. Trimble, Jas., labourer
 18. Giffins, James, fireman
 20. Ewing, Eliza
 22. McCartney, J., shoe maker
 24. Ewing, Matthew, labourer
 26. Wheeler, Elizabeth
 28. Crawford, Edwd., labourer
 30. Topping, Wm., shoe maker
 32. Woods, Mrs.
 34. Wright, Robt., traveller
 36. Moreland, Henry, labourer
 38. Vacant
 40. Harvey, Jos., labourer
 42. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
 44. Reid, Mary Jane
 46. McMaster, Jos., labourer
 48. Challender, Sarah
 50. Williamson, Mrs.
 52. Gould, David, labourer
 54. Rainey, Gilbert, labourer
 56. Page, Wm., labourer
 58. Brown, Geo., labourer
 60. Boyd, Matilda
 62. Clugston, Thos., labourer
 64. Crothers, James, pensioner
 66. Vance, Alfred, plater
68, 70. Moore, Jane, grocer

Bruce Street
Dublin Road to Little Victoria Street

   1. Side door
   3. Moffett, Mrs.
   5. Stott, Mrs.
   7. Boyles, Herbert, traveller
9 to 21. Bruce Street Weaving Co. - Robert McBride & Co. Ltd., Reg. offices, Ormeau Avenue
..........Holmes Street intersects
 23. Simpson, Walter, attendant Opera House
 25. Dudgeon, Robert, labourer
 27. Lavelle, Mrs. Sarah
 29. Fullalove, P., commission agent
 31. Dickey, Mrs. Maggie, grocer
                          __________

   2. Side door
   4. McCullough, Mrs. Maria
   6. Allen, Richard, waiter
   8. Mills, Samuel, labourer
 10. Hegan, Miss Selina
..........Little Brunswick Street intersects
 12. Magee, John, flax dresser
 14. Traynor, Mrs.
 16. Blythe, F. W., labourer
 18. McClean, Miss
 20. Mearns, Mrs.
 22. Redpath, Chas., boot maker
 24. Mitchell, Jas., labourer
 26. Blair, Wm., shoe maker
 28. Griffen, Henry, engineer
 30. Turkington, Eliza
 32. Palmer, John, van driver

Brunel Street
Agnes Street to Perth Street

   1. McDonald, Mrs.
   2. White, Isabella
   3. McCormick, J., labourer
   4. O'Neill, Mrs. Annie
   5. Martin, Chas., bar man

Brunswick Street
Howard Street to Amelia Street

       Purdy & Millard, monumental works (side door)
                          Ground Floor
   3. Jaffe Bros. & Co., yarn merchants
   "   McCance & McFadden, yarn merchants
   "   Vacant
                              1st Floor
   "   Glass, Henry, & Co., linen manufacturer
   "   Anderson, Chas. R., agent
                           Second Floor
   "   Belfast Shirt and Blouse Company
   5. Capper, A. C., linen and cotton yarn merchant
   7. Castleisland Linen Co. Ltd.
                           Ground Floor
   9. Holland, W., linen merchant
                             1st Floor
   "   Heney, William, & Co., linen and cambric manufacturers
   "   Boal, J. & H., linen manufacturers; factory, Antrim
                 Second and Third Floors
   "   McBride, Boyd, & Co. Ltd., ladies' blouse and robe manufacturers
 11. Keown & Co., plain and fancy box manufacturers, printers, and stationers
 5a. Leslie Porter Ltd., Automobile Engineers. Tel. Nos. 2316 and 2317. Telegrams "Petrol"
5, 7. Kane, R., farrier
   9. Armstrong, Wm., & Co., yarn merchants and agents
 11. McLacklin, Joseph, joiner
 13. Gordon, Jas. N., agent
 15. Richardson, Sons, & Owden, store and packing case making shop
 17. Smyth, Jas., reed maker
 19. Howie, Adam, plasterer
                         __________

6, 8. Vacant
 10. Macauley, Hugh, & Sons, linen merchants
..........James Street South intersects
 12. Kearns, W., & Co., apron and pinafore and overall manufacturers
..........Franklin Street intersects

Brunswick Street Little
Bruce Street to Harmony Street

   1. Side door
   3. King, John, labourer
   5. Daly, Mrs.
   7. Burrell, Wm., painter
   9. McCullough, Wm., tailor
 11. Lee, Edward, coachman
 13. Morrison, Fred, labourer
 15. Bentley, Thos., labourer
 17. McCleary, J., plate layer
 19. Teer, Thomas, labourer
 21. Campbell, Fred., box maker
 23. Forsythe, H., wood turner
 25. Lyons, John, labourer
 27. Davison, Grace
                          __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Wilson, Wm., iron turner
   6. The Britannia Loan and Discount Co. Limited - McClatchey, R., secretary
   8. Trainor, Mrs.
 10. Donaldson, Annabella
 12. O'Hanlon, P., butcher
 14. Smyth, Jas., labourer
 16. Dudgeon, Andrew, guard
 18. Robinson, Wm., guard
 20. Smyth, David, packer
 22. Vacant

Bruslee Street
New Lodge Road to Artillery Street

   1. Maguire, Henry
   3. Duffy, Wm., labourer
   5. Murphy, Jas., labourer
   7. Marky, Elizabeth
   9. McSwiggan, Martha
 11. Doherty, E., labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Kearney, Henry, labourer
                          __________

   2. Side door
   4. McCrossan, Catherine
   6. Murray, John, labourer

Brussels Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. O'Brien, J. H., labourer
   3. Croker, T., carter
   5. Morrow, A., labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Moon, W. J., painter
 13. Rea, E.
 17. Hanna, W., coachman
 19. Barnes, W., labourer
 21. Tedford, H., labourer
 23. McGuinness, H., carpenter
 25. Moore, H., labourer
 27. Reid, J., machine man
 29. Buchanan, Walter, joiner
 31. Wilson, Sarah
 33. Hendren, R., shoe maker
..........Berlin Street intersects
 35. Bennett, H., labourer
 37. Parker, J., carter
 39. Boyd, Robert, labourer
 41. McCullough, J., labourer
 43. Simpson, W. J., heckler
 45. Clydsdale, W. J., cooper
 47. Young, Alex., labourer
 49. Haire, John J., labourer
 51. Fleming, Robt., labourer
 53. Holmes, Jas., labourer
 55. Graham, W., labourer
 57. McAllister, T., carter
 59. Brown, Wm., labourer
 61. King, Samuel, grinder
 63. Lancaster, J. W., labourer
 65. Holmes, D. J., labourer
 67. McNally, Chas., labourer
 69. McNally, Andrew, labourer
 71. Scott, J., iron moulder
 73. Hillier, Wm., labourer
 75. Back, Wm., labourer
 77. Rainey, Jas., labourer
 79. Agnew, Catherine
                         __________

   2. Ferris, W. R., harbour constable
   4. Hannah, W., carter
   6. McCullough, S., mason
   8. Williamson, E., carter
 10. Spence, J., carter
 12. Williamson, T., labourer
 14. Craig, R., fitter
 16. Creighton, T., mechanic
 18. Brown, Hugh, moulder
 20. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 22. Henry, Wm., labourer
 24. Magill, S., labourer
 26. Farr, Wm., labourer
 28. McClintock, Robt., labourer
 30. Robinson, J., grinder
 32. Hinds, Sandy, labourer (Hind, Alex., labourer in 1910)
 34. Campbell, J., moulder
 36. Russell, Robt., ap. rivetter
 38. Armstrong, J., hackle setter
..........Berlin Street intersects
40, 42. Vacant
 44. Loney, T., carter
 46. Allen, James, labourer
 48. Vacant
 50. Adair, R. H., labourer
 52. Sharpe, T. H., labourer
 54. Moody, Geo., labourer
 56. Officer, Andrew, labourer
 58. McKeown, W., painter
 60. Grant, Saml., labourer
 62. Brown, Charles, labourer
 64. Bennett, Hugh, labourer
 66. Riley, Thos., carpenter
 68. McGeown, Matthew, labourer
 70. McKinley, Annie
 72. Vacant
 74. Ross, R., labourer
 76. Ashwood, David, labourer
 78. Gibbons, Albert, labourer
 80. Poots, R., tinsmith
 82. Brown, W., iron turner
 84. Pratt, Alexander, labourer
 86. Queery, J., labourer

Bryansford Street
Off Woodstock Road

   1. Elliott, Francis, labourer
   3. Harper, Mrs.
   5. McClelland, R., labourer
   7. McMullan, Wm., labourer
   9. Watson, James D., tailor
 11. Prentice, Geo., labourer
 13. Dunlop, Mrs. Maggie
 15. McBride, Jas., labourer
 17. Bingham, Mrs.
 19. McKinley, Jas., rope spinner
 21. McBride, Henry, cutter
 23. Chambers, Miss
 25. Lomas, John, labourer
 27. Mitchell, Samuel, tailor
 29. Vacant
 31. McClelland, Fred., labourer
                          __________

   2. Harbinson, D., yardman
   4. Ireland, Annie
   6. Donnelly, Mrs. Ann Jane
   8. Reid, Robert
 10. Nelson, James, labourer
 12. Ferguson, David, labourer
 14. McConville, James, labourer
 16. Wright, Jas., brush maker
 18. Foster, Thomas
 20. Wright, J., labourer
 22. Gartland, John, labourer
 24. Montgomery, Harriett
 26. McMorran, Henry, labourer
 28. McLuney, John, labourer
 30. Purdy, David, labourer
 32. Tweedie, John, labourer

Bryson Street
Newtownards Road to Upper Madrid Street

       St. Mathew's R.C. Presbytery - Rev. H. Laverty, D.D., V.G., P.P.; Rev. James Boyle, C.C.; Rev. C. McKenna, C.C.; Rev. J. McAleese, C.C.
       The Convent of the Sisters of the Holy Cross and Passion
   1. Slater, Elizabeth
   3. Forsythe, Robert, fitter
   5. Keenan, Thos., blacksmith
   7. Drennan, John, yardman
..........Comber Street intersects
   9. Skillen, Mary
 11. Keay, Jane, confectioner
 13. Hare, Andrew, postman
 15. McCrory, Jas., rivetter
 17. Totton, Mary Agnes
 19. Bingham, Jas., plater
 21. Harrison, David, lithographer printer
..........Kilmood Street intersects
 23. Briggs, John, boiler maker
 25. Clyde, Mrs. Elizabeth
 27. Girvan, Alex., fireman
 29. Taff, Andrew, rope spinner
 31. Kennedy, T., blacksmith
 33. Howe, William J.
 35. Manderson, Margaret
 37. Reid, J., linen lapper
..........Beechfield Street intersects
                       Victoria Terrace
 39. Wilson, Agnes
 41. Boyd, Wm., engine driver
 43. Carruthers, Saml., rivetter
 45. Kerr, D. J., carpenter
 47. Owens, Thos., boiler maker
 49. McCutcheon, R., ship carpenter
 51. Cowan, Wm., machine man
 53. Johnston, Mrs. Annie
 55. Marsden, John, printer
 57. McFarlane, Richd., engineer
 59. Clarke, James, boiler maker
 61. Colgan, Mrs. Margaret
 63. Hall, John, naval pensioner
 65. Vacant
                         __________

   4. Black, Mrs. Charlotte
   6. Moore, Robert, fitter
   8. Wilson, John, harbour constable
 10. Gebbie, Thomas, joiner
 12. Hedley, W., ship carpenter
 14. Magee, John, manager
 16. Russell, W. J., cabinet maker
 18. Walsh, Thomas
 20. Ferguson, Leah
 22. Murray, Henry, joiner
 24. McIlveen, Mary
..........Duke Street intersects
 26. Donaghy, Mrs. Margaret
 28. Heaney, Mary A.
 30. O'Doherty, J., electrician
 32. Blevens, J., draughtsman
 34. McCauley, Mrs. Mary
 36. Johnston, Sophia
 38. Havern, Mrs. Agnes
 40. McKinley, Wm., joiner
 42. Maxwell, J., sea captain
 44. Lauder, Jas., engineer
 46. Newell, Jas., boiler maker
 48. Collins, Patk., boiler maker
 50. Magee, William H., brass moulder
 52. Semple, John, foreman labourer
 54. Downing, James
 56. Walker, Alex., engineer
 58. Green, James, blacksmith
 60. Hughes, Henry, labourer
 62. Arthur, Hugh, carter
 64. Mollison, Peter, baker
 66. Carleton, John, labourer
 68. McBrian, Thos., pensioner
 70. Adair, Robt. Jas., tailor
72a. Matthews, Robt., labourer
74a. Smeltzer, D., iron moulder
76a. Curley, Wm., iron moulder
78a. Cropper, Henry, tailor
   "   Dawson, Thos., hotel waiter
..........Beechfield Street intersects
 72. Doran, H. J., spirit grocer
 74. Russell, Alex., joiner
 76. Foulis, John, engine driver
 78. Cropper, Henry, turner
 80. Edwards, John, labourer
 82. McDowell, Mrs. Margaret
 84. Flynch, James
 86. Downey, Margaret
 88. Holmes, Mrs. Maria
 90. Hanna, Edw., rope spinner
 92. Vacant
 94. McCauley, Robt., sailor
 96. Menarry, Elizabeth
 98. Mackey, Thos., labourer
100. McNally, Charles, driller
102. Bennett, Michael, engineer
104. Belbert, Chas., boiler maker

Buckingham Street
Selby Street to Roden Street

1 to 3. Russell, H., grocer
   5. Campbell, Hugh, mechanic
   7. Waite, Joshua, labourer
   9. Kingsman, Robt. G., R.I.C.
 11. Wyber, David, linen lapper
 13. Dunbar, Robert, joiner
 15. Deans, Sarah
 17. Long, Fred., iron moulder
 19. Hatton, Mrs. S.
 21. Anderson, Mrs. E.
 23. McArthur, Mrs.
 25. Ballince, A., paper ruler
 27. Vacant
 29. Dempster, Robt., blacksmith
 31. Stevenson, John, foreman carter
 33. Walker, Jas., blacksmith
 35. Cochrane, John
 37. McConnell, Saml., fitter
 39. Culbert, Thomas Henry, clerk
                         __________

   2. Rooney, P., spirit grocer
   4. Kelly, Thos., checker
   6. Spencer, John, packer
   8. Lowe, Miss
 10. McCallum, Joseph, joiner
 12. Brill, Mrs. Mary
 14. Innis, Jas., marshman
 16. Waterhouse, H., fireman
 18. Lonsdale, C., carriage fitter
 20. Henry, Mrs.
 22. Gracey, Wm., labourer
 24. Donaldson, Robt., joiner
 26. Wallace, Thos., R.I.C.
 28. Simpson, Robt., pattern maker
 30. McAnally, David, labourer
 32. Davidson, Thos., baker
 34. Wilson, Jos., fireman
 36. McCullough, D., flax dresser
 38. McDougall, Hugh, salesman

Buller Street
Off Oldpark Road

   1. Lowrey, A., boiler maker
   3. McCann, Thos., painter
   5. Branagh, Robt., labourer
   7. Snoddy, Mrs.
   9. Patton, H. F., litho printer
 11. Jack, Alex., storeman
 13. Beattie, J., foreman
 15. Roney, W., plater's helper
 17. Anderson, Alfred, glazier
 19. Orr, Robt., tailor
 21. Lamont, Wm., labourer
 23. Morris, Mrs.
 25. McCaughey, Alex., stone mason
 27. Houston, Thos., labourer
 29. Robinson, W. J., coachman
 31. Clulow, B., night watchman
                          __________

   2. Wiseman, Robt., labourer

Burke Street
Dawson Street to Annadale Street

   1. Rafter, Richd., time keeper
   3. Truesdale, J., iron monger
   5. McLoughlin, Miss Mary, dressmaker
   7. Spence, Wm., sailor
   9. Mason, Richard, carter
 11. McAlister, James, plasterer
..........Maralin Street intersects
 13. O'Donnell, Francis, carpenter
 15. Milligan, Saml., shop assistant
 17. Rea, Mrs. Mary, house keeper
 19. Robb, Jos. Geo., constable R.I.C.
                         __________

   2. Savage, James, postman
   4. Feeney, Mrs. Ellen
   6. Morrow, Mrs. Jane
   8. McComish, J., house painter
 10. Briggs, J., manager
 12. McLean, R., tenter
 14. Dickson, J., joiner
 16. Glover, Julius, traveller
 18. Brown, Mrs. Mary Jane

Burlington Street
New Lodge Road to Annadale Street

   1. Phelan, Thos., ex-policeman
   3. Kean, Albert J., clerk
   5. McIntyre, Jas., wood turner
   7. Deery, Mrs. Catherine
   9. McKeever, James, bottler
 11. Baggott, Ed., labourer
 13. Keenan, Mrs. Maria
 15. McAnally, Patrick, plasterer
 17. O'Hara, Andrew, baker
 19. Rockford, Mrs. Eliza Jane
 21. McKeever, Jas., labourer
 23. Mooney, John, carpenter
 25. Flack, James, clerk
 27. Love, Michael, pensioner
 29. Withers, Joseph
                          __________

   2. Moreland, Wm., cabinet maker
   4. McKeever, Robt., labourer
   6. McCarey, R. J., painter
   8. Harland, Patk., sexton St. Patrick's R.C. Church
 10. Adair, Mrs. Elizabeth, house keeper
 12. McGrath, Catherine
 14. Applin, Edward, soldier
 16. McKenna, Jos., butcher
 18. McAuley, Jas., blacksmith
 20. Burns, Wm., labourer
 22. Murray, Alex., pavior

Burmah Street
From Delhi Street to Blackwood Street

1 to 19. Vacant ground
                            Dalethorpe
 21. Smyth, J. K., manager
                             Erlingford
 23. Orr, Mrs. Maggie
 25. Pulford, Alf. R., electrician
 27. Brown, Geo., accountant
 29. Chambers, James, agent
 31. Johnston, Mrs. Charles
 33. Watson, Mrs. J.
..........Ava Avenue intersects
 35. Vacant
 37. Cardwell, D., dairyman
 39. Carson, George, traveller
 41. Mills, W. J., R.I.C. pensioner
 43. Alexander, S., stone mason
 45. Gilmore, Thomas
 47. Young, Geo., joiner
 49. Wilson, W. A., postman
 51. McKee, Miss Jessie
 53. Colhoun, C., linen lapper
 55. Shane, Mrs. Annie
 57. Dutton, Geo., postman
 59. Smylie, Joseph, cooper
 61. Mehaffey, Thomas
 63. Butler, Sarah
 65. Cairns, Geo. L., clerk
 67. McVeigh, Robt., compositor
 69. Stephenson, J., bookkeeper
                          __________

   2. Graham, Joseph, van man
   4. Galbraith, John, foreman
   6. Cronne, J., warehouseman
   8. Irvine, James, of James Irvine, Stoneworks, 164 Cromac Street
 10. Wright, Mrs.
 12. Despard, Miss
 14. McCormack, Saml., manager for John Fay Ltd., 6 Castle Place
 16. Davison, Wm., carpenter
..........Candahar Avenue intersects
 18. Gilliland, J., carpenter
 20. Shaw, Mrs.
 22. Leitch, R., traveller
 24. Ingram, Thomas, overseer General Post Office
 26. Milligan, W. H., collector for B.S.S. Co.
 28. Cussick, Patk., head constable R.I.C.
 30. Esdale, D., bread server
 32. Gillespie, Wm. John, traveller
..........Ava Avenue intersects
 42. Teuton, James, joiner
 44. Hill, Lizzie
 46. Howard, Hugh, musician
 48. Graham, Hugh, brick layer
 50. Hamilton, John G., checker
 52. Cuming, Wm., clerk
 54. Boucher, Mrs.
 56. Heatley, Francis, dairyman
 58. Reid, Robt., van man
 60. Higgins, Martin, gardener

Burnaby Street
Distillery Street to Roden Street

   1. Kearney, W. J., lnmeasr.
   3. Burns, Edward, labourer
   5. Chambers, Wm., labourer
   7. Gillespie, Wm., labourer
   9. McMullen, John, linen finisher
 11. Elder, John, moulder
 13. Smyth, Thos., shoe maker
 15. Hilton, Wm. Jas., engineer
 17. Mitchell, Miss Florence
 19. Wright, H., foreman carter
 21. Stewart, Mary Jane
 23. McConkey, Minnie
 25. Hamill, Jas., commissionaire
 27. Henderson, John, clerk
 29. Kennedy, Fred, labourer
 31. Steele, Alex., plate layer
 33. Magill, Jas., shoe maker
 35. Johnston, Robt., postman
 37. Crichton, Wm., butler
 39. Johnston, John, linen lapper
 41. Hamilton, Jane
 43. Lonsdale, Jos., hotel boots
 45. Leddy, Peter, R.I.C.
 47. Scott, Hugh Wm., clerk
 49. Crossan, Wm., labourer
 51. McEvoy, D., plumber
 53. Paxton, H., painter
 55. Trainor, Miss Catherine
 57. McConaghy, Mrs. Mary
 59. Cavan, B., linen lapper
 61. Young, Wm., motor driver
 63. McCann, Mrs. Ellen
 65. Ward, Mrs. Margaret
 67. Donegan, Jas., railway porter
 69. Heaney, Hugh, fitter
 71. Bell, Catherine
 73. McConnell, Mrs. Mary
 75. Carre, Jas., labourer
 77. Ferguson, J., mechanic
 79. McKee, Jane, grocer
 81. Vacant
 83. Shortall, Matthew, detective R.I.C.
 87. Scott, Robt., butler
 89. Robinson, W., boot maker
 91. O'Neill, P., spirit grocer
                          __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Donnelly, Patk., baker
   6. McDowell, Robert, pensioner
   8. Dickson, Albert, labourer
 10. Powell, Edwd., labourer
 12. Scanlon, Patk., compositor
 14. Cahill, Jas., tenter
 16. Breen, Chas., labourer
 18. McGrann, Margaret, dress maker
 20. Buchanan, Wm., moulder
 22. Martin, Daniel, motor driver
 24. Gillespie, John, labourer
 26. Rickard, John, clerk
 28. McGowan, B., ex-R.I.C.
 30. Heron, John, store keeper
 32. Connor, Kennedy, shirt cutter
 34. Migoveny, John, painter
..........Selby Street intersects
 36. Harold, Ed., finisher
 38. Hunter, Mrs.
 40. Walker, Miss Margaret
 42. Craney, Edith, house keeper
 44. McCartney, J., clerk
 46. Rainey, Geo., R.I.C.
 48. McAlister, W., watchman
 50. Gamble, Jas., linen lapper
 52. Harvey, Wm., labourer
 54. Dickson, Mrs. Susannah
 56. Beattie, Mrs. Elizabeth
 58. Carson, Miss J.
 60. Diamond, Miss Sarah
 62. Little, James, mechanic
 64. Hurson, Wm., porter
 66. Murphy, Robt., coachman
 68. Cassidy, Mrs. Sarah
 70. Lavery, Chas., labourer
 72. Meekin, Mrs. Jane
 74. Malcolm, Jas., railway guard
 76. Dickey, Miss Elizabeth
 78. Hewitt, Mrs.
 80. McIntosh, John, land steward

Bute Street
Off York Road

   1. McNally, Daniel, grocer
   3. McCracken, W., labourer
   5. Hazlett, Wm., labourer
   7. Conway, Andw., labourer
   9. McCaw, Maggie
 11. Rainey, Mrs.
 13. Cairns, P., yarn builder
 15. McCracken, F., rivetter
 17. Curley, John, labourer
 19. McKinley, J., shop assistant
 21. McFlynn, Francis, labourer
 23. Gunning, G., engine driver
 25. Johnston, Chas., joiner
 27. Connelly, Wm., carter
 29. Patterson, Edwd., rivetter
 31. Hunter, John, sailor
 33. Murray, F., grocer
                          __________

2a, 4b, 6c, 8d. Side door
   2. Poag, J., labourer
   4. Kernaghan, Wm., labourer
   6. Magill, S., holder-up
   8. Smith, Thos., labourer
 10. White, James, labourer
 12. Morrison, Annie
 14. McBarron, J., smiths' helper
 16. Harold, Mary
 18. Feeney, Owen
 20. Lowry, W., compositor
 22. McCracken, J., labourer
 24. Harrison, John, labourer
 26. Townley, Rose
 28. Caldwell, W. J., labourer
 30. Black, Mrs.
 32. Warwick, Saml., labourer
 34. Jones, Thomas, plater

Butler Street
Off Crumlin Road

   1. Side door
   3. Reid, John, damask weaver
   5. Conlan, Daniel, hair dresser
   7. Callaghan, James, flax dresser
..........Chatham Street intersects
   9. McCorry, J., labourer
 11. McGarry, John, rougher
 13. McGuiggan, J., flax dresser
 15. McLaughlin, James, labourer
17, 19. Trainor, F., spirit grocer
..........Elmfield Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 31. Woods, Wm., carter
 33. Barrett, E., watchman
 35. Stafford, John, labourer
 37. O'Connor, J., labourer
 39. Larkin, Thos., labourer
 41. McPhilips, James, grocer
..........Herbert Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Hooker Street intersects
..........Brookfield Street intersects
 89. Shortt, Thos., flax dresser
 91. Gough, Jane
 93. Rafferty, B., rougher
 95. McCully, Eliza J.
 97. Breslin, Arthur, labourer
 99. Davidson, J.
101. Trainor, P., rougher
103. McBride, Mark, labourer
105. Hammond, Lizzie
107. McCourt, Robt., weaver
109. McNulty, Hugh, porter
111. Toman, Margaret
113. McGuigan, P., labourer
115. McDonell, John, flax dresser (McDonnell)
117. Higgins, Mary
119. McIlmunn, Ellen
121. Bell, Mary
123. McWilliams, Hugh, labourer
..........Brookfield intersects
                         __________

   2. Burns, Mrs. (side door)
   4. Gateway
   6. Prenter, Annie
   8. Nugent, Mary
..........Chatham Street intersects
 10. Side door
..........Elmfield Street intersects
..........Oakfield Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 16. Green, M., labourer
 18. Lavery, Agnes
 20. Vacant
 22. McCann, Owen, hackle setter
 24. Ryan, John, flax dresser
 26. McLaughlin, Jas., flax dresser
 28. O'Hare, P., shoe maker
..........Fairfield Street intersects
 30. Hughes, Alice
 32. McCavana, Margaret
 34. Barnes, Agnes
 36. Stranaghan, Mary
 38. Laverty, Thos., packer
 40. Donaldson, Wm., grocer
 42. Boyd, John, flax dresser
..........Herbert Street intersects
 44. Skillen, Mary Jane
 46. Doran, Bridget
 48. McLernon, Elizabeth
 50. Skillen, T., hardware merchant
 52. Mulvenney, Ellen
 54. McCaffery, John, brick layer
 56. Todd, W., hairdresser
 58. Rafferty, Mary Ann
 60. Taylor, Jas., baker
 62. Megahey, Ellen
 64. Taylor, Jas., baker
 66. Byrne, Patk., labourer
 68. Hughes, P., seaman
 70. Taylor,  F., flax dresser
..........Brookfield Street intersects
 72. Hughes, F., labourer
 74. McGeough, John, labourer
 76. McGarry, Thos., labourer
 78. McComb, Geo., labourer
 80. Kane, Joseph, flax dresser
 82. McParland, Michl., baker
 84. McCann, Jas., bleacher
 86. Kane, Jos., flax dresser
 88. McNally, Bridgett
 90. McCann, P., seaman
 92. Megahey, John, flax dresser
 94. Vacant
 96. Power, Wm., flax dresser
 98. Moan, Matthew, labourer
100. O'Shea, J., shoe maker
102. Maguire, Jos., labourer
104. McNally, Mary Ann
106. McAuley, J., labourer
108. Alexander, Jane
110. Gorman, James, fitter
112. Mallaghan, B., dealer
114. McNally, J., flax dresser
116. Woods, Catherine
118. Mallon, Mrs. Liza
120. Conway, Jas., comm. agent
122. Houston, Maggie
124. Storey, Rose
126, 128. Skillen, Thos., fruiterer

Byron Place
Off Byron Street

   1. McCormick, Mary
   3. Fletcher, Geo., labourer
   5. Irvine, Samuel, labourer
   7. Hill, W., labourer
   9. Kelly, Anna
 11. Brown, Richard
 13. Smith, F., labourer
 15. Buller, Ellen
 17. Mason, E., labourer
 19. Beresford, T., labourer
 21. Nixon, E., painter
 23. Brown, D., labourer
 25. Croft, Joseph, dealer
                          __________

   2. McClaren, Eliza
   4. Green, Eliza
   6. Baxter, Rose
   8. Walker, D., labourer
 10. McCormack, Mary
 12. McNaughten, Rose
 14. Boomer, William
 16. Cunningham, Eliza
 18. Ingram, W., labourer
 20. Gibson, John, rivetter
 22. Mullan, J., labourer
 24. Vacant

Byron Street
Off Oldpark Road

   1. Agnew, Lizzie
   3. Fullerton, Nellie
   5. Trusewell, George, labourer
   7. Lemmon, Robert, labourer
..........Harold Street intersects
   9. Cairns, Wm., labourer
 11. Hope, Thos., barber
 13. Hills, T. H., traveller
 15. Moffitt, Charlotte, grocer
..........Byron Place intersects
 17. Wallace, Charles, labourer
 19. Murray, Mary E.
 21. Wilson, Mrs. M.
 23. Thompson, Mary J., grocer
..........Cornwall Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 31. Gore, Alex., labourer
 33. Wilson, James, plumber
 35. Brown, James, labourer
..........Linwood Street intersects
 37. Denham, R., grocer
 39. Zebedee, Wm., labourer
 41. Sweetford, M. A.
 43. Creeland, S.
 45. McKinley, George, carter
 47. Cordner, Jas., labourer
 49. Young, Samuel, grocer
 51. Burton, F., labourer
 53. Harody, E.
 55. Brown, David, plasterer
 57. McAllister, Sarah
 59. Presher, W., shoe maker
 61. Parkes & Co. Ltd., bakers and flour merchants
 63. Dunlop, Ellen, weaver
 65. Dickey, G., storeman
 67. Maxwell, Wm., bleacher
 69. Burke, Thos., labourer
 71. Vacant
..........Cromwell Street intersects
 73. Hopkins, A., labourer
 75. Quinn, Jas., labourer
                          __________

..........Cromwell Street intersects
   2. Gilmore, W. J., carter
   4. Hill, Wm., brick layer
   6. Lewis, Wm., carpenter
   8. Doyle, John, rent collector
 10. Reid, Mary
 12. Phoenix, Wm., iron dealer
 14. McCallum, John, butcher
 16. Wilson, David, labourer
 18. McCann, G., spinning master
 20. Maxwell, M., blacksmith
 22. McGinn, Annie
 24. Bradford, Wm., plater
 26. Dawson, Bella
       Byron Street Gospel Hall
 40. Magee, Edward, grocer
..........Britton Street intersects
42, 44. McGoldrick, H., spirit grocer
 46. Curran, F., brick layer
 48. Geddis, Robert, boiler maker
 50. Condlan, Jas., labourer
..........Waterproof Street intersects
 52. Bell, Mary
 54. Geary, Annie
 56. Topping, Matt., labourer
 58. Cross, J., labourer
 60. Murdoch, Mrs. Annie
 62. Bustard, J., labourer
64, 66. Cushley, Robert, grocer