LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1912 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory
Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1912 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth   -   A Pt 2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -   G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S-St   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Cooke Place
From Shaftesbury Avenue to Cooke Street

                           Shaftesbury House
   1. Hamilton, A., labourer
       Reinhardt, J., & Son, Ltd., Natural Rock Asphalte and General Paving Contractors

Cooke Street
Off Ormeau Road

                        Wesley Terrace
 1a. McAllister, Robt., sample maker
   1. McCann, Mrs.
 1b. Wilson, William Amos, stoker
   3. Coulter, Jas., clerk
   5. Walkington, R., commission agent
   7. Smyth, Robt., engineer
   9. Martin, Susan
 11. Stranaghan, Jane
 13. Rainey, D., linen lapper
 15. Donaldson, D., watch maker
 17. Wallace, William
 19. Taylor, John, brick layer
 21. Gaffikin, J., paper ruler
 23. Couser, Wm., traveller
 25. Puleston, Ernest A., clerk
 27. Doherty, Joseph, tailor
 29. Bailie, James, foreman
 31. Hanna, John, storeman
 33. Vacant
                       Whitfield Terrace
 35. Moore, Saml., salesman
 37. Russell, John, clerk
 39. Oaklee Laundry - Saml. Arnold, proprietor
 41. McAuley, Oliver, carpenter
 43. Boyd, Wm. John, driller
 45. Keenan, T., stone mason
 47. McGurnaghan, J., case maker
 49. McPeake, C., linen lapper
 51. Lavelle, Mary Jane
 53. Potter, Sarah
       The Irish Armoured Tubular Flooring Company Ltd.
                         __________

   4. Jordan, Mary
   6. Campbell, Mattw., steward
   8. Milligan, F. C., clerk
 10. Bell, F. W., compositor
 12. Wallace, Mrs.
 14. Jamison, Dav., coach builder
16 to 22. Yard and stabling
 24. Brown, Wm., harbour constable
 26. Eaton, Ellen
 28. Hickey, Joseph, clerk
 30. Wallace, John, clerk
 32. Anderson, David, clerk
 34. Thornberry, Robt., fireman
 36. Hunter, Mrs.
 38. Magill, Arthur
 40. Knox, Wm., salesman
 42, McIlheron, Daniel, brick layer
 44. Morrow, Agnes
 46. Donaldson, J., jeweller
 48. Armstrong, Catherine
 50. McCammond, Miss Lizzie
 52. Frazer, Jos., Customs
 54. Gallagher, Wm., clerk
                         Howe Terrace
 56. O'Donnell, Michael, R.I.C.
 58. McClarnon, Sarah
 60. Reilly, Jas., sgt. R.I.C.
 62. Flanigan, Catherine
 64. Blaney, Catherine
 66. Lupane, Patk., clerk

Coolbeg Street
Off Donegall Road

   1. Mitchell, David, labourer
   3. Campbell, Matt., painter
   5. McGeagh, Mrs. Ellen
   7. Warren, Alice
   9. Pickering, Robt., labourer
 11. Gordon, Wm., labourer
 13. Thompson, Robt., labourer
 15. McCluskey, Saml., soldier
 17. Irvine, W. J., carter
 19. Fee, James, labourer
 21. Findlay, Alex., flax dresser
 23. Waite, John, packer
 25. Burns, R., car driver
 27. Jackson, John, labourer
 29. Humes, Miss Cassie
 31. Turney, Thos. R., van man
 33. Young, Thos., van man
 35. Lyons, John, brick layer
 37. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 39. Vacant
 41. Belch, James, cutter
 43. Cheyne, Wm., carter
 45. Coulter, Alex., baker
 47. Anderson, Robt., labourer
 49. Irwin, Robert, foreman
 51. Allen, Miss Maggie
 53. Green, Mrs. Minnie
 55. Bothwell, Mrs.
 57. Currie, Miss Anne Jane
 59. Lewis, James, carter
 61. Williamson, John, printer
 63. Boyd, Mrs.
 65. Adams, Mrs.
 67. Steen, Mrs. Catherine
 69. Scott, F., labourer
 71. Hyde, David, carpenter
 73. McMordie, Wm., carter
 75. Craig, Miss Annie
 77. Surgin, Wm., plumber
 79. Houston, Arthur, musician
 81. Bothwell, Wm. S., plumber
 83. Armstrong, Wm. J., linen lapper
                          __________

   2. Gillespie, Peter, traveller
   4. McCartney, David, brick layer
   6. Conlon, Jas., labourer
   8. Millar, Hy. J., labourer
 10. Maxwell, Thos., brick layer
 12. Kelly, John William
 14. Bradley, James, tailor
 16. Boyd, Mrs. Sarah
 18. Moore, James, labourer
 20. Moore, James, labourer
 22. Wright, Mrs.
 24. Neill, Sarah
 26. Close, Wm., labourer
 28. Martin, John, blacksmith
 30. Watson, Mrs. Eliza Jane
32, 34. Johnston, Wm., sawyer
 36. McCombe, Jos., labourer
 38. Reid, Alex., labourer
 40. Millar, Henry, packer
 42. Graham, Saml., store keeper
 44. Stephens, Frank, labourer
 46. McKane, Archd., sorting clerk
 48. Meaney, Thos., packer
 50. Dalzell, Robt., labourer
 52. Vacant
 54. McNeill, Mrs. Mary
 56. Pitt, Thomas, seaman
 58. Bradley, Alex., flax dresser
 60. Gardner, Richd., lamp lighter
 62. Gibson, Wm., labourer
 64. McDonald, Jos., fireman
 66. Reynolds, Jas., compositor
 68. Derymond, Jas., labourer
 70. McDonald, Saml., labourer
 72. Carroll, Thomas, barman
 74. Foot, Mrs.
 76. Church, Wm., sawyer
 78. Haslett, Miss
 80. Faulkner, Geo., storeman
 82. Watterson, Robt., rivetter
 84. Millington, T. H., wire worker
 86. Leslie, W. J., compositor

Coolderry Street
Off Donegall Road

   1. Kidd, Wm., carpenter
   3. Watson, John, motorman
   5. Scott, John, dealer
   7. Cameron, Henry, brakesman
   9. Ternahan. Martha Jane
 11. Girvin, Mrs.
 13. Porter, Jas., labourer
 15. Couchman, Arthur, packer
 17. Chambers, W. J., brick layer
 19. Vacant
 21. McCormac, Henry, labourer
 23. Best, Thos., warehouseman
 25. Woods, Robert, labourer
 27. Doak, Thomas, packer
 29. Keow, Mrs.
 31. Boyd, Robt., provision assistant
 33. Stevenson, Jno., labourer
 35. Clarke, Wm., coachman
 37. Wilson, James, labourer
 39. Swinton, James, carter
 41. Woods, Thomas, labourer
 43. Keech, Archibald, soldier
 45. Rodgers, Jas., baker
 47. Mayers, Wm., box cutter
 49. Bell, William, labourer
 51. Connor, Saml., packer
 53. Beaton, Jas., labourer
 55. Beatoe, Mrs. Emma (Beaton?)
 57. McMurran, Wm., beetler
 59. Cooke, Arthur, labourer
 61. Bradley, John, brush maker
 63. Crawford, Geo., labourer
 65. Armour, George, labourer
 67. Currie, Thos., linen lapper
 69. Coulson, Jas., labourer
 71. Caldwell, David, stoker
 73. Craig, Wm. J., porter
 75. Crockett, Robt., grocer
                         __________

   2. McLoughlin, Jas., confectioner & tobacconist
   4. Maguire, Wm., boiler maker
   6. Abernethy, Hugh, labourer
   8. McGee, Edward, carter
 10. Tinsley, R., labourer
 12. Dornan, Thos., terra cotta worker
 14. McFadden, David, labourer
 16. Peoples, Wm., labourer
 18. Speers, Mrs.
 20. Flather, Wm., labourer
 22. Johnston, John, labourer
 24. McClean, Annie
 26. Fair, Wm., motorman
 28. Jackson, Thos., labourer
 30. Rowan, Andrew, labourer
 32. Murdock, Samuel, labourer
 34. Percy, Edw., shirt cutter
 36. Robinson, Miss, dress maker
 38. Moore, James, labourer
 40. Collins, George, collar cutter
 42. McQuiston, Chas., plumber
 44. Stewart, Mrs.
 46. Reid, Hugh, baker
 48. Vacant
 50. Baird, James, labourer
 52. Clegg, John, labourer
 54. McClelland, Mrs. Mary
 56. Scott, Wm., van man
 58. Percy, Elizabeth
 60. Moore, James, labourer
 62. White, Caroline
 64. Nelson, Moses, linen finisher
 66. Thompson, Thos. H., labourer
 68. Moss, Mrs.
 70. Johnston, David, van man
 72. Moody, Wm., fancy box cutter
 74. Smyth, John, labourer
 76. Corscadden, James, tailor
 78. Abernethey, Jas., labourer

Coolfin Street
Off Donegall Road

   1. Leckey, Wm., labourer
   3. McCandless, Jas., labourer
   5. Morrison, David, packer
   7. Pinkerton, John, labourer
   9. Hanna, Chris, carter
 11. McCullough, Thos., stoker
 13. McCarthy, Andw., stoker
 15. Haskins, Robert, labourer
 17. McCandless, Isaac, labourer
 19. Patterson, Wm. J., labourer
 21. Anderson, Miss Minnie
23a. Turner, Saml., mechanic
 23. Drennan, John, labourer
 25. Fox, David, labourer
 27. Hyndman, John, labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. Nixon, Charles, labourer
 33. Moffatt, Miss Emily
 35. Crooks, Hugh, labourer
 37. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 39. Lamont, Wm., labourer
 41. Newell, Saml., motorman
 43. Wilson, Thos., coachman
 45. Preston, Robt., labourer
 47. Mulryne, David, fireman
 49. Morrison, H., porter
 51. McCarbrey, Wm., labourer (Cabrey, Wm., labourer in 1910)
 53. McDonald, William, clerk
 55. McLean, Robt., labourer
 57. Mallon, Jas. H., labourer
 59. McKernan, James, baker
 61. Downey, Wm., labourer
 63. Nugent Bros., spirit grocers
                         __________

   2. Thompson, Jas., van man
   4. Lyttle, Wm., labourer
   6. Mercer, Robt., brick layer
   8. Gardener, Robt., packer
 10. Ternahan, Robert, stoker (Kernaghan, Robt., stoker in 1910)
 12. Maynes, Wm., labourer
 14. Wright, Robert, labourer
 16. McCoy, Andrew, bottler
 18. Boyd, Robert, stoker
 20. Boyd, Robt., labourer
 22. Vaughan, Jas., lamp lighter
 24. Bell, Thos., labourer
 26. Creaney, Thos., motorman
 28. Holland, W. J., boiler maker
 30. Hanna, Mrs.
 32. Milliken, Francis, labourer
 34. McKeown, Jas., groom
 36. Steele, James, labourer
 38. Moffatt, Ben., car driver
 40. Williamson, George, labourer
 42. Johnston, Mrs.
 44. Hall, Thos., labourer
 46. Shaw, Andw., french polisher
 48. Williamson, G., labourer
 50. Fisher, David, painter
 52. Dickson, Miss
 54. Boyd, John, labourer
 56. Cairns, David, labourer
 58. Orr, William, labourer
 60. Rush, William, labourer
 62. Prichard, Mrs. Lizzie
 64. Boyd, Mrs. Minnie
 66. Thompson, Saml., engine driver
 68. Kelly, Robert, labourer
 70. Boyd, John, labourer

Coolmore Street
from Coolbeg Street to Fortuna Street

       Law, H. H., & Co., shirt and collar manufacturers
       Evans & Barr, Ltd., City Organ Works; 'Phone 3428; Telegrams, Cornopean
   2. McCullough, Saml., guard G.N.R.
   4. Adamson, Wm., painter
   6. McGee, Wm., labourer
   8. Jackson, John, labourer
 10. Reid, John, labourer
 12. Millar, Jas., cabinet maker
 14. Kelly, Hamilton, labourer
 16. Croft, James, clerk

Copeland Street
Bankmore Street to Howard Street South

1, 3. Smyth, John, publican
   5. McGuigan, Thos., labourer
   7. Hall, Mrs.
   9. McGrath, Hugh, labourer
..........Rainey Street intersects
..........Lindsay Street intersects
 11. Stitt, Robt., labourer
 13. McKnight, Bella
 15. Morgan, John, labourer
 17. McCann, John, labourer
 19. Gracey, Stephen, labourer
 21. Biggar, Mrs.
 23. Hall, Samuel
 25. Cochrane, Jas., labourer
                          __________

   8. Blakely, W.
 10. Dowds, Maggie
 12. Finlay, Jas., brick layer
..........Lindsay Street intersects
 14. Cane, Wm., stone cutter
 16. Hawthorn, Mrs.
 18. McBride, Wm., carter

Copperfield Street
Adam Street to Edlingham Street

   1. Laverty, Mrs.
   3. O'Rawe, James, carter
   5. McQuillan, John, seaman
   7. Hunter, Jas., seaman
   9. King, Michael
 11. Mulholland, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 13. Gracey, Jno., machinist
 15. Beggs, David, brass finisher
 17. King, David, fitter
 19. Wright, Wm., boiler maker
 21. Mallon, Jas., carpenter
 23. Cardwell, W. J., checker N.C.C. of Midland Railway
 25. Carse, John, crane driver
 27. Allen, Wm., caulker
 29. Smith, Andrew, joiner
 31. McFarlane, M., plater
 33. Wilson, John, seaman
 35. Wallace, A., coachman
 37. Bennett, Robert, painter
 39. Andrews, Ellen
 41. Moore, James, butcher
 43. Walker, A., cabinet maker
 45. McBride, J., coach builder
 47. Woods, Jas., cabinet maker
 49. Rolfe, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 51. Stanfield, Wm. J., clerk
 53. Magill, James, tailor
 55. McErlaine & Quinn, spirit grocers
 57. Sheppherd, Maggie
 59. Nelson, Alex., book binder
 61. Torrens, Thos., harbour constable
 63. Crowe, Hugh, rivetter
 65. Stewart, Alex., painter
 67. Lamont, Sarah
 69. Bodels, Alex., driller
 71. Colgan, Francis, car driver
 73. Todd, Jane
 75. McMullan, James, clerk
                         __________

   2. Duffin, Miss Sarah
   4. Best, John, clerk
   6. Ennis, Neil, sawyer
   8. Mullan, Matt, iron turner
 10. Faren, Jas., motorman
 12. Betts, James
 14. Aicken, John, ship carpenter
 16. Parker, Eliza
 18. Spence, Jas., publican
 20. Stewart, Wm., plater
 22. Adair, William
 24. Harper, David, foreman
 26. Dunlop, Adam, blacksmith
 28. Tynan, Wm., coach builder
 30. McKeen, Thos., carter
 32. Crothers, Chas., joiner
 34. Kennedy, Robert
 36. Mead, Jas., carpenter
 38. Kennedy, Agnes
 40. Kennedy, Jas., joiner
 42. Aitken, Miss
 44. O'Neill, Robt., teacher
 46. Gallagher, A., coachsmith
 48. McKee, John, joiner
 50. McDowell, Wm., clerk
 52. Strange, Wm., coal merchant
 54. Blair, S., grocer

Corn Market
From High Street to Arthur Square

   1. Meenan, Alex., Wholesale and Retail Fish Merchant, Poulterer. Tel. No. 180 and 3?53
   3. Gilbey, W. & A., Limited, Wine Merchants, Shippers and Distillers. Tel. Belfast 673; Bangor 92
                       Plough Chambers
   5. Monie, R. S., stock and share broker; res., 2 Kensington Villas, Chichester Park
   "   Ulster Plate Glass Insurance Co. Ltd. - R. S. Monie, manager
   "   Presbyterian Church in Ireland Fire Insurance Trust Ltd. - R. S. Monie, secretary
   5. Yoxall, Jno. G., manager for Grattan & Co. Ltd.
7, 9. Grattan & Co. Ltd., Pharmaceutical Chemists and Manufacturers of Aerated Waters
 11. Belfast Cafe and Restaurant
 13. Laird, Wm., hatter
 15. Munce, Andrew, butcher and poulterer
 17. Gillespie & Woodside, Complete House Furnishers, Cabinet Makers, Upholsterers & Carpet Warehousemen. Tel. No. 17X
 19. Cross, Jas., fruit and vegetable merchant
 21. Rangecroft Bros., Fishmongers and Game Dealers. Tel. 1260. Res., 30 College Park Avenue
 23. Carr, Andw., watch maker, jeweller and optician
 25. Morrow, R., M.P.S.I., family and dispensing chemist. Tel No. 2504
 27. X.L. Vegetarian Restaurant
 29. X.L. Pastry and Confectionery Shop
                         __________

2, 4, 6. Green, Forster, & Co. Ltd., wholesale tea and coffee dealers and importers
   8. Hurst & Co., print sellers, picture frame makers, gilders, fancy and leather goods dealers, artists' colourmen. Tel. 106X. Res., 50 Queen's Parade, Bangor
 10. Wigan Coal & Iron Co. Ltd. - J. & J. E. Carter, Agents. Telegraphic Address, "Carter." Tel. No. 7
 12. Linden's High Class Confectionery and Pastry
 14. McAfee, John, & Son, Hunting and Military, Ladies' and Children's Boot Makers; also to H.M. the King. Res., Jas. G. McAfee, 46 Wellington Park
 16. Stokesberry, S., butcher
18, 20. McMullan, M., drysalter, glass, oil and colour merchant
22, 24. McAleavey, P., & Co., Fishmongers. Tel. No. 337
 26. McIldowie, George, & Sons, Solicitors; res., G. McIldowie, Elphinstone, Craigavad; & Wm. McIldowie, Sandymount, Deramore Drive
 28. Stephens & Bourke (late George McAfee), Military Bootmakers and Court Shoemakers. Tel. 477X

Cornwall Street
Off Byron Street

   1. Side door
   3. Vacant
   5. Baker, Henry, labourer
   7. Valles, Mary Ann
   9. Davis, James, labourer
 11. Laverty, John, labourer
 13. Lucas, R., gardener
 15. Moore, Francis
 17. Blair, Margaret
 19. Marks, S., labourer
 21. McCrory, Wm., labourer
 23. Cunningham. Eliza
 25. McConkey, T., labourer

Coronation Court
Off York Street Little

       Stabling

Corporation Place
See 17 Corporation Street

Corporation Square
Corporation Street to Donegall Quay

5, 7. Vacant
   9. Curry & Dodd, carriers; stables and warehouse, Sydenham Road
 11. Pilot Temperance Hotel - M. Johnson, Proprietor
 13. McConville, J., publican
..........Tomb Street intersects
 15. Magee, Thos., publican
 17. Corporation Square Post Office - E. Gilleece, sub-postmaster and tobacconist & stationer
 19. Salvation Army Social Works
..........Steam-mill Lane intersects
 21. Belfast and Mersey Steamship Company Limited; S. Lawther & Sons, managers
  "   Manchester Steamship Co., S. Lawther & Sons, agents
21a. Garrett, Robt., Ltd., Carriers and Warehousemen. Tel. Nos. 1166; res., John S. Garrett, Glenfield, Greenisland
 23. Rowley, W., general smith
 25. Side door
                        ___________

                       [Left hand side]
       Sinclair Seamen's Church - Rev. S. Cochrane, B.A., minister. Residence - Manse, Cliftonville Road
   2. Lawther, S., & Harvey, shipowners, shipping agents and timber merchants; res., H. Stanley Lawther, Mount Vernon
   8. Henderson, W. D., & Sons, Ltd., fireclay goods depot - offices, 55 Waring Street
                        Harbour Office
       W. A. Currie, secretary and general superintendent; David Moore, assistant secretary; W. R. Kelly, M. Inst. C.E., J.P., engineer; Thomas S. Gilbert, assistant engineer; Captain John McIntyre, harbour master; Robert T. Trelford, cashier; caretaker, Samuel Young

Corporation Street
from Victoria Street to Garmoyle Street

                       [Right hand side]
1, 3. Vacant
   5. Cassidy, P., publican
   7. Vacant
9, 11. Neill, H. J., Limited, wine and spirit merchants; directors - H. J. Neill, Craigowen, Craigavad; G. Moore, Bangor; W. A. Ferrar, J.P., Cloona, Dunmurry
13, 15. Sloan & Co., mill furnishers; agents for Small & Parkes Ltd.; White, Child, & Beney Ltd.
 17. Hanvey, Alex., Shop fitter and Structural Alterations
   "   Casey, Fras., oilskin and tarpaulin cover manufacturer; workshop & stores
 21. Valentine, J. W. & Co., marine fire, life insurance agents
   "   The Ocean Marine Insurance Co. Ltd.
23, 25. Crawford, J., General Provision Merchant; res., Knock
29 to 33. Younger, Wm., & Co. Ltd., brewers
 35. Cully, Wm., fitter
 37. Macauley, J., publican
..........Gamble Street intersects
 39. Shelbourne Hotel - E. A. Caldwell, proprietor
 41. Carey, M., publican
 43. Vacant
 45. Collins, M., Temperance Hotel
47, 49. Wheatley, T. E., Copper, Brass, Sheet Iron Worker, Ship's Signal Lamp and Fog Horns. Tel. No. 3058
51, 53. Campbell, L., Mariner's Temperance Hotel
 55. Vacant
59, 61. Gregson, Mrs., Temperance Hotel
 63. Casey, Fras., oilskin and tarpaulin cover manufacturer
 65. Vacant
67 to 73. Mitchell & Co., of Belfast Ltd., Distillers, Head Offices; Duty Paid Cellars, 84, 86 Tomb Street; Bonded Warehouses, 50 Corporation Street and 11 Great George's Street
75, 77. Burke, John, & Co., Shipowners, Ship and Marine Insurance Brokers; Consular Offices of Austro-Hungary, France, Italy, Norway, Portugal and Uruguay; private res., John Burke, J.P., Ravensdale, Holywood Road, Belfast and 30 Seacliffe Road, Bangor; Office Telephone Nos. 314; Private Telephone, 160, Knock, Belfast; also 58 Bangor, Co. Down
 83. Lutton, T., Wireworker and Weaver
85 to 93. Vacant
 95. Gamble, David, grocer
..........Corporation Square intersects
       Sinclair Seamen's Sabbath School
101. Kirkwood, Clyde, 101 Corporation Street, British Standard Pure London Portland Cement only, alabaster, Keene's & Mastic Cement, Tesselated and Mosaic Floor Tiles and Glazed Wall Tiles Supplied and Fixed Complete. Sewer Pipes, Traps, and Fittings, White Enamelled Sinks, Glazed Brick and General Fireclay Goods Merchant
103. Sailors' Home - Superintendent, Geo. Hy. Mawhinney
   "    Nautical Academy - John M. Darby, teacher
105. Dixon, T., & Sons, Ltd., stables, offices, 113 Corporation Street
107. Macnaughton, Norman, & Sons, Ltd., Cement, Slate and Tile Merchants; Head Office, 43 Waring Street
107a. Garrett, Robt., Ltd., stables; offices, 21a Corporation Square
109. Robb Brothers, timber, slate and tile merchants
..........Clarendon Graving Dock intersects
113. Dixon Estates Ltd. - secretary, James S. Irwin
113, 117. Dixon, Thos., & Sons Ltd., timber, slate & tile merchants, steam sawmill and ship owners; secretary, Richard Lutton, Ormiston, Rosetta Park, Belfast
   "    Irish Shipowners' Co. Ltd.; Thos. Dixon & Sons, Ltd., managers; J. E. Wellwood, J.P., secretary. Tel. Nos. 2728, 2729, 2730, 2731. Telegrams, "Dixons," Belfast
119. Devote & Hassan, Ltd., coal yard; offices, 12 High Street
121. Stores
123. Howden & P. H. Charley, coal merchants
                         __________

   2. Mayne & Boyd, stationers and printers; res., J. Boyd, Sans Remo, Holland Park
   4. Bleakly, Isaac, Commission Agent
   "   Homelight Oil Co. Ltd. - Isaac Bleakly, agent
   "   McGarry, J., commission agent
   "   Buchanan, W. G., & Son, commission agents
   4. Lane, Henry A., & Co. Ltd., provision merchants. Tel. address, "Cintura." Tel. No. 1818
   "   Libby, McNeill, & Libby Ltd., Packers Fruits, etc. Tel. Address, "Libbiment." Tel. No. 1818
   8. Workman, R., & Co., stock and share brokers & insurance agents; res., W. Workman, Notting Hill, Malone Road
   "   Tinsley, John & Co., ship brokers and stevedores
   "   McCowatt, A., agent
   "   Willis, Thos., commission agent
   "   Keys, Jas., com. agent
  "   Plunkett, F., & Son, Branch Managers Royal Exchange Assurance, Marine Insurance Brokers and Commission Merchants; res., F. Plunkett, Alexandraville, Farnham Park, Bangor; Louis A. Plunkett, Verona, Malone Park. Telegraphic Address, "Plunkett", Belfast. Tel. No. 661
 10. Craig, Alex., tea merchant
12, 14. Elliott, Thompson, & Blair, wholesale druggists, drysalters, and general merchants
16, 18, 20. Allen, David, & Sons Ltd., Pictorial Placard Printers, Show Card Manufacturers, Publishers, etc., and at Wealdstone Works, Harrow, Middlesex; 17 Leicester Street, Leicester Square, London, W.C.; 40 Great Brunswick Street, Dublin; 19 Islington, Liverpool; 358 Sauciehall Street, Glasgow; Rosebery Buildings, 83 John Bright Street, Birmingham - Agencies at New York, Melbourne and Sydney
 22. McConnell, J. & J., Ltd., Distillers; Directors - Sir Chas. Brett, Rt. Hon. Thos. Andrews, James Nugent, Ernest J. Travers. Secretary - Robert Montgomery
   "   McConnell's Distillery Ltd. Directors - Alf. E. Brett, John Watson, R. Montgomery
 22. McConnell's Brewery Ltd.; Directors - Sir Charles H. Brett, Rt. Hon. Thos. Andrews, Robert Montgomery
..........Exchange Street intersects
26, 28. Corr, R., & Co., glass, paint and colour merchants
 30. Campbell & Co., wholesale provision merchants
 32. Sheals, Jas., naturalist and taxidermist
 34. Doherty, J., plumber
 36. Gray, R. T., picture frame moulding merchant
 38. Parks, T., tobacconist
 40. McBride, T. R., ship and house plumber
 42. Vacant
..........Great Patrick Street intersects
       Mariners' Church of Ireland - Minister, Rev. W. H. Brownrigg, B.A.; residence, Mariners' Parsonage, Antrim Road
       Mariners' Church National School - Teacher, A. Lester
..........Little Patrick Street intersects
 48. Cullen, Allen & Co. Ltd., potato, grain, hay, straw and general produce merchants, agents & carriers. Telegrams "Export"; telephone Nos. 243 & 2358
 50. Customs bonded warehouse - Stacks M, U & W
 52. Campbell, M. A.
52b. Customs bonded warehouse - Stack G.
 54. Mackeown, S., & Sons, Flour and Provision Merchants; res., 2 Donard Villas, Antrim Road
 56. Keenan, J. W., Shipbroker; Res., Glenburn, Clara Park, Knock
58 and 64. Ruddell, Harvey & Co., timber, slate and tile merchants
 60. McKillop, K., refreshment rooms
 62. McAlister, J., publican
 66. McKinley, E., tobacconist
68, 70. McKay, Wm., green grocer
 72. Vacant
..........Great George's Street intersects
 74. Flinn, James, publican
76, 78. McCausland, D., stevedore
 80. Robinson, H., engineer
 82. Hughes, T., harbour constable
 84. Robinson, Hugh, labourer
 86. Glancey, P., gun maker
 88. Rice, Ellen
 90. McDonald, Mrs.
 92. Tuppin, Robt., electrician
 94. Leathem, John, sail maker
96, 98. Vacant
100. Cummings, Jas., grocer
..........Little Corporation Street intersects
102. Richardson Bros., & Co., stores
104. Dorman, D., & Co., ship agents, timber brokers and general commission agents
   "    Christy, R., & Co., Ship Chandlers and Tent makers
106a. Doman, C., newsagent & tobacconist
106b. Dougherty, J. H., shoe maker
106c. Vernon, M., dining rooms
..........Henry Street intersects
108, 110. Flack, George, & Co., Ship Chandlers, Tent, and Sail Makers, etc.
112. Vacant
114. Gateway
116. Crealey, P., publican
118. McDonald, Jno., lodgings
120. Irish Transport and General Workers' Union - Secretary, Jas. Connolly
124. Gregretzki, D., sausage skin merchant
126, 128. Scott, David & Son, Engineers, Millwrights, Boilermakers and Shipwrights. Telegrams, "Repairs, Belfast." Telephone No. 1,612. Res., Geo. Scott, 29 Tomb Street; Jos. Scott, 91 Limestone Road; works, 14 Henry Street
130, 132. Milne, Thos., flax, hemp, jute, yarn and tow waste merchant
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
134. McKenna, J., publican
136, 138. McClarnon, Patk., dining rooms
140, 142. Vacant
144. Gillespie, Geo., refreshment rooms
146. Vacant
..........North Ann Street intersects
148. Patton, Wm., Painter
150. Armstrong, John, clerk
152. Davidson, Mrs.
154. McCabe, Mrs. Maggie
156. Walls, E., shoe maker
158. Cooper, John, steam tug owner

Corporation Street Little
Corporation Street to Nelson Street

   2. Side door
   4. Keenan, Wm., sailor
   6. Macklin, Mary
   8. Brown, John, labourer
 10. O'Neill, Catherine
 12. Crozier, Francis, labourer
 14. Smyth, W. J., labourer
 16. Carroll, Wm., labourer
 18. Lancaster, Wm., labourer
 20. Cotter, Annie (Connor, Danl., labourer in 1910)
 22. Kirk, J., machine man
 24. Gibson, Samuel, labourer
 26. Little, Jas., fireman
 28. Smith, John, labourer
 30. Gray, Wm., labourer
 32. Connor, Daniel, labourer
 34. Hart, Wm., carpenter
 36. Erskine, Wm., carter
 38. Harkness, Robt., labourer
 40. Hays, R., quartermaster
 42. McCleery, Jas., car man
 44. Thompson, D., car man
 46. McLoughlan, Hugh, labourer

Cosgrave Street
North Queen Street to Robina Street

                       [Right hand side]
   1. Side door
   3. Johnston, Thos., artist
   5. Bunting, Alex., labourer
   7. Ilcorn, Wm., wireman
   9. Venard, Fred
 11. Smyth, John, fireman
 13. Martin, Daniel, labourer
 15. Rainey, John W., bundler
 17. McGiffin, William
 19. Henry, Margaret
 21. Best, Francis, stone cutter
 23. Greenfield, Joseph, tenter
 25. Robinson, Geo., labourer
 27. Wallace, Robt., driller
 29. Spratt, Agnes
 31. Stewart, Charles, labourer
 33. Cameron, John, labourer
 35. Robinson, Thomas, plater
 37. Currie National School - Principal teacher, Male, M. Carmichael; female, Miss M. Sloan; infant, Miss F. Sloan
 39. Faith, Robt., sailor
 41. Brown, Wm., labourer
 43. Blair, Thos., holder-up
 45. Jordan, James, labourer
 47. Bell, William, labourer
 49. Campbell, Rose
 51. Boyles, James, labourer
 53. Donnelly, Peter, heckler
 59. Campbell, Wm., porter
 61. Seymour, John, painter
 63. Gordon, David, grocer
 65. Auld, Wm., car driver
65a. Vacant
 67. Agnew, James, labourer
 69. Vacant
 71. Whiteside, Robt., labourer
 73. McBroom, Samuel, joiner
 75. Thompson, Andrew, labourer
77, 79. McClenaghan, C., grocer
 81. Grant, John, labourer
 83. Fleming, Jas., labourer
 85. Walsh, Richd., labourer
 87. Violet, Wm., carter
 89. Wells, Dawson, labourer
 91. Vacant
 93. Walker, Robt., carter
 95. Thompson, Thos., sailor
 97. O'Hanlon, Mary
 99. Logan, Wm., carter
..........Lilliput Street intersects
101. Collins, Jane
103. Arbuthnot, Wm. J., labourer
105. Maguire, Patk., teacher
107, 109, 111. Poole, Ernest, dairyman
113. Moore, John, carter
115. Lorimer, Wm., carter
117. McCauley, A., labourer
119. Martin, Geo., fireman
121. Allen, Thos., rigger
123. Devine, John, labourer
125. Scott, Wm., labourer
127. O'Connor, H., railway porter
129. Fenton, Robert, carter
131. Davidson, C., dairyman
133. Walker, Isaac, carter
135. Saunderson, Thos., labourer
137. Bailey, Hugh, sailor
139. Doak, A., sexton Newington Presbyterian Church
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]

   2. Side door
   4. Bailey, Geo., labourer
   6. Ewing, Lizzie
   8. Thompson, T., monumental, marble, and stone works
 10. Swabrick, Jos., fireman
 12. McCammond, Margt. Ann
 14. Gillespie, James
14. McKinney, James, Lilliput Laundry
 16. Morgan, Rachael
 18. Boal, Joseph, platers' helper
 20. Marshall, James
 22. Moore, Arthur, seaman
 24. McGarel, James, labourer
 26. Williams, Thos., labourer
 28. Porter, Thos., brick layer
 30. Wilson, Mrs.
 32. Vacant
 34. Spence, Wm., labourer
 36. Lunn, Eliza
 38. Douglas, Wm., fitter
 40. Vacant
 42. Auld, John, labourer
 44. Bell, Thos., shoemaker
 46. Simms, Saml., dairyman
48, 50. Vance, Thomas
 52. Creighton, Thos., rivetter
 54. Bickerstaff, Isaac, labourer
 56. Campbell, John, baker
 58. Patrick, John, labourer
 60. White, James, painter
 62. Vacant
 64. Anderson, Thos., painter
 66. McKinty, Catherine
 68. Smyth, Wm., confectioner
 70. Leckey, Lizzie
 72. Cobain, David, carter
 74. Gillespie, Robert J.
 76. Caves, Eliza
 78. Allen, James, caulker
 80. McKinon, Alex., checker
 82. Campbell, Robt., weaver
 84. Larmour, John, carpenter
86, 88. Killeen, M., spirit grocer
 90. Elliott, Sam., sailor
 92. Stewart, Henry, joiner
 94. Carlisle, J., grocer
 96. Galloway, James, joiner
 98. Ross, Alexander
100. Ritchie, Mrs.
102. Templeton, Maggie
104. Smith, John, boot maker
106. Morris, Arthur, labourer
108. Elliott, John, seaman
110. Dolan, Patrick, labourer
112. Cameron, John, labourer
114. Rea, Charles, labourer
116. Woods, Wm., labourer
118. Simms, Wm., labourer
120. Girvan, John, traveller
122. McIlwaine, J., labourer
124. Robinson, Francis, labourer
126. Wilkinson, Isaac, labourer
128. Millar, James, labourer
130. Vacant
132. Hunter, Nelson, labourer
134. English, James, carter
136. Mewha, James, labourer
138. Ingram, Robt., labourer
140. Warnock, Wm., labourer
142. Haslem, Wm., labourer
144. Hillis, Wm., labourer
146. Kelly, Hugh, labourer
148. Moore, Margaret
150. Orr, Andrew, labourer
152. Rooney, Samuel
154. Knowles, John, rivetter
156. Mathison, C., elec. plater
158. Elliot, Martha
160. Clarke, David, plater
162. Cook, Joseph, labourer

Countess Street
From Servia Street to McDonnell Street
No houses yet erected

Court Street
Crumlin Road to Perth Street

   9. Morgan, S. V., quarter-master-sergeant R.I.R.
 11. Weldon, C. K., sergeant-major R.I.R.
 13. Vacant
..........Old Lodge Road intersects
   1. McKelvey, Hugh, painter
   3. Gunning, Edward, joiner
   5. McClelland, Moses, moulder
   7. Woods, Wm., labourer
   9. McAreavey, John, carter
 11. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 13. McMullan, Samuel, labourer
..........Tilley Street intersects
 15. Marsden, John
 17. Watson, Hugh, labourer
 19. Smith, Mrs.
21, 23. Davison, J., waiter
 25. Evans, L., grocer and baker
                        __________

   2. Haddock, W. C., grocer
   4. Ross, Mrs. Susanna
  6. Hull, Mrs. Jane
  8. Archibald, J., prison warder
 10. McKee, R., insurance agent
 12. Murphy, Rose Ann
 14. McKee, Agnes
 16. Barbour, Jas., boot maker
 18. Jackson, James, sergeant R.I.R.
 20. Wallace, Margaret
..........Perth Street intersects
 22. McMillan, W. R., postman

Courtrai Street
Off Cambrai Street

   3. Graham, Mrs., dining room
   5. Hamilton, Sarah
   7. Shane, A., labourer
   9. Douglas, John, dyer
 11. Free, W., labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Larkin, Robert, oiler
 17. Wilson, W., wood turner
 19. Yuratt?, W., labourer
 21. Patterson, Ann
 23. Taggart, Mrs. Sarah
 25. Vacant
 27. Craig, John, labourer
 29. Bailey, J., weaver
 31. McAfee, J.
 33. Rice, T., labourer
 35. Murray, M.
 37. Porter, Alex., labourer
 39. Gates, Fras., labourer
 41. Quinn, A.
 43. Side door
                          __________

       Brookfield Linen Co. Ltd.; Brookfield Factory
   2. Scribbons, Agnes, confectioner
   4. Seaton, Jane
   6. Andreson, Jas., weaver (Anderson)
   8. Patterson, Ann Jane
 10. Montgomery, A., bundler
 12. Cowden, Wm., labourer
 14. Gilliland, R., weaver
 16. McCart, John, cloth finisher
 18. Gillespie, R., finisher
 20. Smyth, Saml., labourer
 22. Connolly, S., weaver
 24. Bryans, T. J., labourer
 26. Barnes, Fras., joiner
 28. Gillespie, R., cutter
 30. Campbell, R., labourer

Cowan's Court
Off Grosvenor Road
A few small houses

Coyle Street
Coyle's Place to Ormeau Street

   1. Mullan, Robt., labourer
   3. Watson, Thos., labourer
   5. Gateway
   7. Waldron, Mary
   9. Miller, Robt., painter
 11. McConvery, Mary Ann
                         __________

       Shimmon, John R., builder
   8. Smith, Wm., labourer
 10. Philpot, Martha
 12. Rea, John, carter
 14. Irwin, John, carter
 16. Bryson, Henry, carter
 18. McKendrick, Wm., labourer
 20. Gordon, Mrs.

Coyle's Place
Ormeau Road to Ormeau Street

   1. Stabling
   3. Carson, Mrs.
   5. Telford, Richard, groom
   7. Henwood, Mary Ann
   9. Lee, Ellen
 11. Sloan, Alfred, carter
 13. Curry, J., iron moulder
 15. Gateway
 17. St. John, J., painter
 19. Root, Thos., seaman
 21. Blake, Bernard, labourer
 23. Irvine, John, painter
 25. Dougall, John, labourer
 27. Crookes, Herbert, french polisher
                          Rose House
       McWilliams, Hugh, labourer
                         Rose Cottage
       Adams, James

Craig Street
Off Falls Road

       Side entrance new Northern Spinning Company
   2. (Side door) O'Neill, John, publican
   4. Smyth, James, stores
   6. McMullan, Hugh

Craig's Terrace
Northumberland Street to Dundee Street

   3. Kelso, Robert, joiner
   5. Penman, Mrs. A.
                         __________

   2. Tougher, Hugh, labourer
   4. Ritchie, Joseph, labourer
   6. Ritchie, Danl., labourer
   8. Kirk, Sarah

Craigavad Street
Off Rowan Street

   1. Thompson, Wm., labourer
   3. Wallace, Samuel
   5. Gray, Bernard, carter
   7. McKenna, C., storeman
   9. Gibb, David, rivetter
 11. Allen, Samuel, labourer
 13. Crooks, Thos., porter
 15. Gilliland, John, driller
 17. Proctor, William
 19. Vacant
 21. Wilson, Wm., craneman
 23. McClements, R., labourer
 25. Stewart, Wm., labourer
27 to 31. Vacant
 33. McCallum, Joseph
 35. Hood, David, blacksmith
 37. Crawford, R., brush maker
 39. McGinley, Patrick, night watchman Midland Railway
 41. Watson, John, engineer
 43. Henderson, Robt., labourer
 45. Leyton, John, labourer
 47. Starret, Mrs. Eliza Jane
 49. Finlay, John, carpenter
 51. Vacant
                         __________

   2. Gilliland, John, labourer
   4. Noble, N., platers' helper
   6. Vacant
   8. McClelland, Jas., checker
 10. Blain, Jas., seaman
 12. Hill, Robert, labourer
 14. Russell, John, seaman
 16. Adair, John, rivetter
 18. McCarthy, John, labourer
 20. Thorpe, Thos., rivetter
 22. Wallace, Andrew, joiner
 24. Mullan, J., flax dresser
 26. Irvine, John, carter
 28. Hewton, Thos., carter
 30. Beattie, David, labourer
 32. Magowan, Alex., blacksmith (McGihon, Alex., blacksmith in 1910)
 34. McKeown, R., blacksmith
 36. Calvert, James, labourer
 38. Hale, Elizabeth
 40. Young, James, plater
 42. Shearer, Saml., platers' helper
 44. Todd, John, seaman
 46. Templeton, R., moulder
 48. McCrum, W. J., labourer

Craigmore Street
Bankmore Street to Lindsay Street

   1. Hoy, Jas., iron moulder
   3. McKitterick, J., labourer
   5. McClune, Eliza Jane
   7. Regan, Kate, dress maker
   9. Cardwell, John, labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. Sweeney, Wm., porter
 15. Stewart, Eliza Jane
 17. Vance, Thos., chair maker
 19. Entry
 21. Corbett, John, blacksmith
 23. Taylor, A. C., labourer
 25. Rodgers, R., yarn dresser
 27. Boyd, Saml., carpenter
 29. Morgan, Elizabeth
 31. Cupples, John, labourer
 33. Ferguson, Annie
 35. Kerr, Agnes
 37. Yard
 39. McCammond, Sarah Jane
 41. Miller, Jas., labourer
 43. Smith, Mrs.
 45. Spence, M., painter
 47. Vacant
 49. Nevins, Wm., carter
 51. Ward, Frank
 53. Mathers, H. W., checker
 55. Greenaway, Isaac, joiner
 57. Myers, J., dealer
 59. Martin, Annie
 61. Wright, Agnes
 63. Melville, Wm., moulder
 65. Corry, Maria
 67. Drain, John, baker
 69. Yard
 71. Morrow, Thos., labourer
 73. Collins, John, labourer
 75. Connor, Edw., labourer
 77. Hughes, Lillie
 79. Gibson, John, driller
 81. Marshall, Robt., labourer
 83. Smylie, James, building inspector
 85. Kinnen, Jas., engineer
 87. Smyth, John P., miller
 89. Yard
 91. Hardy, John, labourer
 93. Willis, George, baker
                         __________

   2. Norris, Maggie
   4. Nesbitt, Robt., baker
   6. Keenan, John, labourer
   8. Dickson, Francis, carpenter
 10. Vacant
 12. Crossey, Samuel, labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Curry, Wm., dealer
 18. Brown, Thos., labourer
 20. McCord, Richd., labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Moffatt, Wm., labourer
 26. McFadden, D., painter
 28. Vacant
 30. Kelly, Edwd., labourer
 32. Moffatt, Wm., labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Williamson, M., labourer
 38. Stanfield, Geo., labourer
 40. Geddis, Alex., packer
 42. Huston, John, coachman
 44. Bailie, Margaret
 46. Cuthbertson, W., joiner
 48. Rooney, Sarah
 50. McGaughey, Eliza
 52. McCullagh, H. F., labourer
 54. Cunningham, C., carpenter
 56. Clements, W. J., plumber
 58. Orr, Geo., engineer
..........Rainey Street intersects
 60. Millar, Jas., labourer

Cranburn Street
Off Antrim Road

   1. McCormick, T., stone cutter
   3. Mulligan, M., ex-R.I.C
   5. O'Neill, B., club manager
   7. Johnston, J., plasterer
   9. Johnston, W., confectiner (confectioner)
 11. McSwiggan, Francis, boot operator
 13. McQuaid, M., pensioner
 15. Brown, Thomas, labourer
 17. McLean, Mrs. Margaret, boarding house
 19. O'Brien, Mrs. Sarah
 21. Henry, John, agent Pearl Life Assurance Co.
                          __________

2, 4. McQuaid, N., spirit grocer
   6. Cinnamond, David
   8. Killen, Miss Grace
 10. Lebovick, Lazarus, french polisher
 12. Gray, Wm., bookkeeper
 14. Simpson, A., engine smith
 16. Goane, James, caretaker "Irish News" Office
 18. Armour, Moses, boiler maker
 20. McKernan, P., engineer
 22. Henderson, Miss Mary
 24. Courtney, Margt., school teacher
 26. McGinn, Miss Sophia
 28. Hannan, Patk., coal merchant
 30. Dorrian, Mary
 32. Wiggins, Miss S. A.

Crane Court
Off Cullingtree Road

   1. Stranford, Kate
   3. Donnelly, Mrs.
   5. Drain, Fanny
   7. Donnelly, Pat.
   9. Armstrong, Joseph
 11. M'Guire, Arthur, boot maker
11a. (Yard) McCausland, C.
 13. McGrillen, R., car driver
 15. Clark, D., car owner
 17. McCartney, Jas., pig dealer
 19. McCluskey, Mary (McCuskey in 1910)
 21. McBride, Edwd., labourer
 23. Matthews, Thos., labourer
 25. Gateway
                         __________

   2. Side door
   4. Vacant
   6. Markey, Frank, car driver
   8. McCartan, John, labourer
 10. McClelland, James, labourer
 12. Kerr, Jas., labourer
 14. McLoughlin, J., labourer
 16. Walsh, Jos., slater
 18. Martin, Norah
 20. Marley, Joseph, labourer
 22. McDonald, Lizzie
 24. Easton, P., labourer

Cranmore Avenue
Off Lisburn Road

                        [Left hand side]
                             Arlington
       Montgomery, John, manager Ulster Spinning Co.
                           Islandbawn
       Stewart, Samuel, seed merchant
                             Kilmore
       M'Gowan, Thomas
                           Strathavon
       Kennedy, F. W., linen merchant
                             Nellville
       Parkinson, F. W., managing director of Patterson Ltd., Lisburn Road
                             Rathelsie
       Lilburn, Mrs.
                          Wilhel-Vista
       Heaney, Thomas
 18. Bullick, Nelson
                            Montheath
       Blair, J. H., Income Tax Collector
       New house, vacant
                          The Rowans
       Reid, W. W., commercial traveller
                             Annetta
       Green, Robt., com. traveller
                             Derrada
       Wilson, Dr. W. J.
                           Derrachrin
       Wilson, Mrs.
                          Fan-Go-Foil
       Campbell, Miss
                            Cranford
       Busby, James, linen business
                         __________

                      [Right hand side]
                            Doriwyn
       Viner, A. E., Burroughes & Watt
                            Craigard
       Watson, Alex., seedsman
                           Rosenborg
       Stevenson, E., agent
                          Roxborough
       Vacant
                             Ruskey
       Stewart, Thos., principal N.S.
                           Moylena
       Brennan, John
                         Lennox-Lea
       M'Gowan, Miss
                           Carysfort
       M'Carey, John F., hardware merchant
 17. Vacant
                           Tullyrane
       Gilpin, James, manager
                          Slieve-Dhu
       Telford, Robert, post office official
                           Glenmara
       Cairns, John
                           Ellesmere
       Mitchell, Mrs.
                              Donore
       Ross, Mrs.
                           Heath Lodge
       Smith, William
                             Drumena
       Vacant
                                Ierne
       Thompson, J., photographer

Cranmore Gardens
Off Lisburn Road

                       [Right hand side]
       Vacant ground
       New houses in course of erection
                            Glenferrie
       Hayden, M.
                           Mountview
       Hill, Thomas, grocer
                             Iniskeen
       Wilson, N., accountant
                             Elsieville
   3. Kelly, Thos. Gaw, accountant
       New houses in course of erection
                           Derryloran
       Stevenson, Herbt. H., of Millar & Stevenson, Lisburn
                            Cacouna
       Tumath, C., managing director
                            Fernleigh
       Wilson, J. T., traveller
                            Alandale
       Carswell, A., of R. Carswell & Son, Queen Street
                            Ben Eden
       Patterson, John, secretary of Balmer & Co.
                              Dunolly
       Strain, W., manufacturer & stationer
                          _________

                        [Left hand side]
                          Beech Lawn
   2. Millar, George, drapery
   4. Belfour, A. O., Queen's University of Belfast
                             Ramore
   6. McMurray, W. J. K., Belfast Bank
   8. Crawford, James
 10. Porter, Mrs.
 12. Scott, Henry
                             Eversley
       Glass, H. M.
                          Dhu-Varren
       Foster, R. A.
                       Gurwood Lodge
       Cupples, Wm. M.
                             Molenan
       Henry, Mrs.
                               Ierne
       Taylor, A. E., linen business
                             Navarre
       Matthews, Thos., N.S.T.
                            Innisfoyle
       Andell, Alfred, jeweller
                        Lyre-Na-Grena
       Hunter, R. P., commercial traveller
                           Roseneath
       Weir, William
                             Melrose
       McCormick, Thomas

Cranmore Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                      [Right hand side]
                             Glenada
       Dudgeon, Simon, commercial traveller
                              Mitford
       Martin, C. M.
       Vacant ground
                              Auburn
       Williams, W. R., linen business
                            Lyndhurst
       Magee, George, woollen merchant
                            Denehurst
       Wilson, William, linen trade
                          Florenceheim
       Blair, Faucett Geo., traveller
                           Glencarna
       Nixon, John C., linen business
                            Martello
       Martin, Jas. J., com. traveller
                             Elseville
       Vacant ground
       Hughes, Mrs.
                             Carlock
       Pakenham, Robt. John
                             Glenfarg
       Weir, Mrs. William
                            Southcroft
       Craig, Wm., inland revenue
                         Eden-A-Grena
       Rogers, John, J.P., wire worker and felt manufacturer
                              Lodge
       Gibb, James, coachman
                        Mount Randal
       Crawford, Sir Wm., J.P. (director of York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.)
..........Osborne Gardens intersects
                          Back Lodge
       Vacant

Craven Street
Shankill Road to Mansfield Street

2, 4. Davidson, J., pawn broker
       Craven Street Dispensary
       Side door of R.I.C. Barracks

Crawford Street
Smith Street to Welsh Street

   1. McCune, J.
   3. McConville, John, labourer
   5. McLea, Jane
   7. Turner, Thomas, labourer
 11. Reid, Jas., fowl butcher
 13. McCartney, B., labourer
 15. Vacant
                         __________

   2. Kerr, John, carter
   4. Kane, Wm., dealer
   6. McCabe, Wm., labourer
   8. Cooper, W. John, horse shoer
 10. Smylie, Joseph, labourer
 12. Seenan, Mrs.

Cregagh Park
Off Cregagh Road

                       [Right hand side]
                               Afton
       Stevinson, Andrew, commercial traveller
                             Montana
       Vacant
                             Inveresk
       Dunlop, Mrs.
                              Dereen
       Dick, T. J., timber merchant

Cregagh Road
Woodstock Road to Knockbreda Road

                       [Right hand side]
                       Altmore Terrace
 1a. Heron, Mrs., draper
   1. Ballantyne, Jas., joiner
   3. Petticrew, Jane
   5. Esler, Mary, dress maker
   7. Mercer, Dawson
   9. Drennan, W. J., comp.
 11. McEnany, P., spirit grocer
                     Brookmount Terrace
 13. Thompson, Hugh, grocer
 15. Corbett, David, collar cutter
 17. Dorman, John
 19. Maxwell, John
                    Willowholme Cottage
       McMaster, William John
       Vacant ground
       House in course of erection
..........Titania Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Oberon Street intersects
                       Princess Terrace
   1. Eager, John J., lithographer
   2. Asken, Maggie
   3. Woodside, Mrs.
   4. Wylie, John
   5. Stewart, John
   6. Goulding, Kate
   7. Thompson, Mrs. Mary
..........Glendower Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Reid Street intersects
                     Victoria Terrace
   1. Baird, Lizzie, Cregagh Dairy
   2. Forest, Samuel, engineer
   3. Graham, Rev. Samuel, curate Willowfield Church
   4. Biggar, Miss Jane
   5. Johnson, John, solicitor
   6. Govan, T. H., warehouseman
   7. Bell, J. C., & Co., grocers
..........Dromore Street intersects
       Willowfield Parish Hall
..........Ardenlee Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Finsbury Street intersects
                            Ainsley
       Anderson, George, joiner
                           Norwood
       Keown, John, fitter
..........Ardenlee Parade intersects
                            Bretaville
       Kane, Martha
                              Redcar
       McVicker, J. D.
..........Haddington Gardens intersects
                             Glyneath
       Barr, Hugh, painter
                           Rose Lodge
       Rodgers, James G., branch insurance manager
                             Kinvarra
       Spinks, Joseph, ex-sgt. R.I.C.
                             Connella
       Connell, William
                           Georgieville
       Wright, David
                            Arranmore
       Watton, A. J., chief steward
..........Onslow Gardens intersects
                             Rathmore
       Porter, Abraham, chemist, M.P.S.I.
                              Ravenna
       Johnston, Eliza Ann
                        The AnchorAge
       Mitchell, Samuel, captain
                         Craignageragh
       Nicholl, Wm., seaman
                      Brookvale Cottage
       Brown, Wm. J., herbalist
       McCullough, John, dairyman
                       Cregagh Cottage
       Jenkinson, Wm., labourer
                         Willowbrook
       Macrory, James, farmer
                          Breda House
       Bell, William, traveller
..........Downshire Road intersects
                           Glenbeigh
       Conroy, Gordon T., accountant
                            Glenariff
       Fisher, George T., engineer Post Office
                            Glendhu
       Kennedy, Blakely, insurance agent
                         Ivan Cottage
       Kirk, E., first-class assistant superintendent G.P.O.
                            Marmion
       Ward, George, sanitary engineer
..........Everton Drive intersects
                           Strangford
       Donnan, James, wholesale warehouseman
                            Allenton
       Allen, Thomas, pawn broker
                           Aberfoyle
       Hunter, Wm., traveller
                           Inglewood
       Gosney, James, traveller
                           Olivegrove
       Collins, Wm., cattle dealer
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
                        Manor Terrace
   2. Craig, Fredk., carpenter
   4. Wright, Sam., hair dresser
   6. McKeown, Fras., bread server
   8. Livingstone, Jas., clerk
 10. Macleod, Alex., manager
                            Craigville
 12. Ferguson, James, plater
 14. McKersee, Alex., grain merchant
       Vacant
                      Glenbana Cottage
       Wilson, Robert, cattle dealer
                          Cypress Villa
       Lowry, Thomas, builder and contractor
                        Glenbana House
       Irwin, J. W., butcher
                         Foxvale House
       Stewart, J. C., engineer
       Cregagh Presbyterian Church - Rev. David Stewart, B.A.; res., Lorne Villa, South Parade
                         Kent Cottage
       Watson, Catherine
                      Coningsby House
       Waid, William
                      Ormington House
       McKee, Rev. John
                              Ithaca
       Vacant
                              Ulidia
       Hamilton, J. W. A., of Hamilton, Ltd., of Belfast
                             Glynfern
       Ervine, James, traveller
                             Moylena
       Ervine, Robt., commission agent
                        Glenmona House
       Smith, George Hill, Barrister-at-Law
                        Bellview Cottage
       Beattie, Jas., ex-sgt. R.I.C
       Patterson, Robt., labourer
                         The Cottages
       Pentland, William
       Vacant
       Denning, Robert, gardener
..........Cregagh Park intersects
                             Sesame
       Cawley, Miss Margaret
                             Rubicon
       McFadzean, Wm., bookkeeper
                           Auvergene
       Matthews, Fredk. W., linen business
                             Donard
       Nelson, Walter, commercial traveller
                           Rossnaree
       Delargy, Daniel, hotel keeper
                             Kincora
       Boyce, Joseph, school master
                              Roslyn
       Gallagher, John F., clerk
                               Tara
       McConnell, J. G., school master

Cregagh Street
Off Woodstock Road

1 to 223. Vacant ground
225. McCullough, Wm., joiner
227. McConnell, John, litho.
229. Hill, Wm. John, labourer
231. McKeown, Mrs. L.
233. Browne, James, barber
235. Gilliland, Jas., mechanic
237. Craig, Wm., plumber
239. Hughes, W., pattern maker
241. Elliott, Miss E.
243. Mackay, Mrs. M.
245. Craig, George, joiner
247. McQueen, Elizabeth
249. Allen, Mary E.
                         __________

       Cregagh N.S. - Dav. Hunter, principal

Crescent Gardens
Lower Crescent to Upper Crescent

   2. Jackson, Samuel
   3. Taylor, Mrs. Ernest E.
   4. Quinn, W. J., accountant Water Office
   5. Macoun, Miss
   6. Lockhart, E., watch maker and jeweller

Crescent Lower
University Road to Botanic Avenue

                        [Left hand side]
1, 2, 3. Victoria College; Mrs. Byers, LL.D., Principal
   3. Byers, Mrs. LL.D.
   4. Redfern, P., M.D.
   5. Montgomery, Rev. Henry, superintendent of Shankill Road Mission
   6. Pinion, James
   7. Vacant
   8. Lyons, Mrs.
   9. Jackson, Mrs.
 10. Kernahan, T., linen merchant
 11. Vacant
 12. Elliott, Mrs.
                       Dreenagh House
 13. Byers, Sir J. W., M.D., Professor of Midwifery and of Diseases of Women and Children, Queen's University of Belfast
                         __________

                      [Right hand side]
                               Erene
 14. Private Nursing Home - Nurses, Miss M and A. Johnson

Crescent Upper
Off University Road

                       Crescent House
   2. Campbell, John, M.D., F.R.C.S., Eng.
   4. Gregg, Jas., M.R.C.V.S., veterinary surgeon
   5. Brennan, C. J., Mus. B., F.R.C.O., L.R.A.M.
   6. Kennedy, Ernest, solicitor
   7. Crymble, P. T., M.B., F.R.C.S., Eng.
   9. Robinson, Robt., bookkeeper
 10. Beattie, Rev. Dr.
 11. McMullan, Wm., manufacturer
 12. Thompson, J., M.D., M.R.C.S., England; L.R.C.P. London
 13. Matthews, E., manufacturer
 14. Briggs, J., manufacturer
 15. Clarke, John
 16. Sheppard, Miss

Crimea Street
Off Shankill Road

                       [Right hand side]
1, 3. Moore, John C., publican
   5. Reid, Ellen
   7. Simpson, A., labourer
   9. Lavery, S., labourer
 11. Evans, Wm., crane man
 13. Morrow, Wm., labourer
 15. Mitchell, T., labourer
 17. Coulter, Mary
 19. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 21. Henry, R., labourer
 23. Barnes, David, sailor
 25. Martin, J. W., labourer
 27. Sherlock, J., fitter
 29. Cole, Joseph, watch maker
 31. Vacant
 33. Harvey, James, rougher
 35. Jones, E.
 37. Vacant
 39. Gray, J., carter
 41. Thompson, Thos., labourer
 43. Whiteside, Martha
 45. Sefton, S., platers' helper
 47. McClenaghan, W. J., labourer
 49. Crowe, A., brick layer
 51. Quinn, G. A., labourer
 53. Allen, Thos., labourer
 55. McGlade, W., labourer
 57. Smith, W., labourer
 59. Vacant
61, 63. Craythorne, F.
 65. Patterson, R., saddler
 67. Addis, Wm., brush maker
 69. Bell, T., labourer
 71. Shirlow, Richd., labourer
73, 75. Bingham, John, carter
 77. Weir, T., labourer
 79. Anderson, W., labourer
 81. Turner, W. J., labourer
 83. Paul, R., dealer
 85. Close, W. J., joiner
 87. Gateway
 89. Hadden, John, iron turner
 91. Wright, J., clerk
93, 95. McKay, R., labourer
 97. Roy, Jas., foreman
 99. Campbell, W., carter
101. Baxter, John, fireman
103, 105. Creighton, W. J., carrier
107, 109. Bloomer, I., carter
111. Cunningham, Geo., labourer
113. Vacant
115, 117. Curry, A., coal porter
119, 121. Tipping, J., car man
..........Loftus Street intersects
123, 125. Bryne, Jas., spirit grocer
127. Cunningham, J., labourer
129. Clarke, R., labourer
131. McQuiston, T., labourer
133. Quiery, A., fireman
..........Meenan Street intersects
135. King, M.
137. McDowell, D., cabinet maker
139. Blakely, J., labourer
141. Cranson, D., flax dresser
143. Apsley, D., labourer
..........Brennan Street intersects
145. Blakely, Robt. J., labourer
147. White, J., labourer
149, 151. Vacant
153. McKee, T., brick layer
155. Carson, James, labourer
157. White, Ellen
159. Bickerstaff, Agnes
..........Blayney Street intersects
       Bruce, A., spirit grocer
..........Charleville Street intersects
..........Glenfarne Street intersects
161. Moore, G. H., spirit grocer
163. Campbell, A., shipwright
165. Miskelly, Robt., iron turner
167. Turner, Alice
169. Stewart, Wm., tailor
171. Caldwell, Wm., baker
173. White, J., pensioner
175, 177. McKee, John, grocer
..........Hamden Street intersects
179. Edgar, Wm., labourer
181. Gilmore, Hugh, coachman
183. Crothers, Nat., clerk
185. Curry, W. J., fitter
187. Emerson, J., tailor
189. Boyd, Thos., iron turner
191. White, Fredk., labourer
193. Estler, Wm., labourer
195. Trimble, Agnes
197. Keating, J. J., labourer
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
2, 4. McDowell, Saml., druggist
   6. Butler, Mrs. Jane
   8. Pollock, S.
 10. Carr, Ellen
 12. Wright, John, clerk
 14. Nelson, R., labourer
 16. Matear, Wm., labourer
 18. Hamilton, Wm. T., labourer
 20. Watson, Wm., carter
 22. Harper, Ellen
 24. Cully, John, labourer
 26. Anderson, Robt., labourer
 28. Coade, Miss Bessie
 30. McCracken, J., labourer
 32. McMenemy, Rossetta
 34. McCann, J., ticket writer
 36. Irvine, M.
 38. Andrews, J., baker
 40. Vacant
 42. Loftus, J., beamer
 44. McKeown, Jas., labourer
 46. McComb, Mary
 48. Scott, J., labourer
 50. Campbell, Sarah
 52. Bell, J. E., plumber
 54. McDowell, L., labourer
 56. Wootnaby, J., labourer
 58. Quinn, Martha, grocer
..........Riga Street intersects
 60. Beattie, J., grocer
 62. McKee, J., labourer
 64. Moorehead, W., fireman
 66. Addis, Robert, labourer
 68. McIlwaine, S., labourer
 70. McKnight, J., rougher
 72. Elwood, H., labourer
 74. Considine, Frank, cutter
 76. Andrews, Joseph, baker
 78. Phillips, J., labourer
 80. Atcheson, Thos., driller
..........Jumna Street intersects
82, 84. Finnigan, J., spirit grocer
 86. McKane, Jas., labourer
 88. Campbell, S., blacksmith
 90. Blevins, Sarah
 92. Maze, W. H., labourer
 94. Barr, M., ship caulker
 96. Taylor, Jas., wood turner
 98. Wright, Thos., labourer
100. McAlpine, W., labourer
102. Walsh, J., blacksmith
104. McFadden, T. H., blacksmith
106. McIllenney, F., plumber
108. McBreath, J., labourer
110. Carlisle, Jack, engineer
112. McCauley, Thos., boot maker
114. Black, Margaret Anne
116. Finlay, Frank, labourer
118. Nevin, M., platers' helper
120. Macartney, J., tailor
122, 124. Whiteside, T., grocer
..........Upper Meenan Street intersects
126. White, Alex., confectioner
128. Higginson, Jane
130. Dilworth, H., plater's helper
132, 134. Swindle, T., h'setter (hackle)
..........Derry Street intersects
142, 144. Tipping, Jas., carter
146. Mission Hall
148. Morrison, John, labourer
150. Stevenson, E.
152. Noble, J., labourer
..........Sancroft Street intersects
..........Upper Charleville Street intersects
256. Mayne, E.
258. Ralph, John, plater's helper
260. Bateson, M.
262. Chamberlain, R., pianist
264. Steele, Robt., grocer
..........Upper Glenfarne Street intersects
..........Hazelfield Street intersects
266. Kirk, Wm., blacksmith
268. Finlay, Sml., despatch clerk
270. Johnston, H., bread server
272. Holmes, Saml., painter
274. Ellis, Robt., driller
..........Rusholme Street intersects
276. Gould, W., postman
278. Rourke, Alex., brush maker
280. Lynn, Fanny
282. Robinson, Jno., fireman
284. Scott, Hugh, seaman
286. Clarke, Thos., joiner
..........Daisyfield Street intersects

Crocus Street
Springfield Road to Cavendish Street

   1. Wright, B., grocer
   3. Lavery, James, tailor
   5. Murray, James, painter
   7. Slane, Bernard, tailor
   9. Slavin, J., spinning master
 11. Griffen, Adam, labourer
 13. Jackson, Saml., labourer
 15. Wylie, Jas., tenter
 17. Toman, Mary, dress maker
 19. Devine, Mrs. Rose
 21. McCartan, Michael, labourer
 23. Cairns, Charles, lithographer
 25. Conlon, W. A., butcher
 27. McKenna, T., R.I.C.
 29. Harbinson, Jas., yardman
 31. Galway, Miss Mary, secretary Belfast Branch Textile Operatives of Ireland
 33. O'Neill, Patrick, carter
 35. Burns, H., asylum attendant
 37. Legge, Mrs. Mary
 39. Blaney, Mary, dress maker
                        __________

   2. Curran, H., boot maker
   4. McMahon, Mrs. Mary
   6. Smyth, Robt., moulder
   8. Magee, Edward, tailor
 10. Magee, Miss Elizabeth
 12. Smith, H. E., Corps. of Commissionaires
 14. McGoldrick, Patk., file cutter
 16. McGrattan, Mrs. Isabella
 18. Dorrian, Adam, carpenter
 20. Murray, John, agent
 22. Crawford, Jno., cabinet maker
 24. McArdle, J. J., engineer
 26. McCusker, John, turner
 28. Hughes, John, packer
 30. Murphy, E., ship carpenter
 32. McQuade, Joseph, tailor
 34. McIlvenny, H., brick layer
 36. Kirwan, E., ship carpenter

Cromac Square
Cromac Street to East Bridge Street

   2. McAllister, J., fowl dealer
   3. Belfast Boot Repairing Depot - J. Rice, proprietor
4, 5. Vacant
   6. Irish Photo. Company
   7. Vacant
   8. Carlin, J., hair dresser
   9. Magee, Jas., plumber and gasfitter
 10. Gray, Thos., grocer
 11. Melville, D., stationer and tobacconist
 12. Killen, Edward, polisher
 13. Ewing, James, fruiterer
 15. McGlade, James, & Co.

Cromac Street
Great Edward Street to Ormeau Road

                       [Right hand side]
1, 3. Vacant
 5a. Devine, Annie
5, 7. Cromac Linen Company
 11. McKay & Sons, saddler and harness makers
13a, 13. McCullough, D., & Co., confectioners and fruit merchants
 15. Morrow, S., family grocer
..........Little May Street intersects
 17. Richardson, J., druggist
 19. Curley, R., pawn broker
 19. Irish Temperance League Stabling Yard
 21. McMeel, Henry, publican
 23. Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand - Manager, Mr. Strong
 25. Leeburn, W. J., fish monger
 27. Nelsons Ltd., butchers - Jas. Thompson, manager
 29. Sweeney. Annie, confectioner
 31. Freele, John, fruiterer
33, 35. Twinhem, W. G., general drapers, outfitters, millinery and mantle warehouse
33a. The Cromac Manufacturing Company, Manufacturers of Ladies' Overalls, Pinafores, Blouses, etc.
   "   Quinn, Patrick, van driver
37, 39. McCoy, B., publican
..........Hamilton Street intersects
 41. Lindsay, T. J., draper and outfitter
 43. Cromac Street Post Office - Sub-Postmistress, R. Branney, draper
 45. Borzza, David, ice cream saloon
 47. McIlhargy, Mrs. M., draper
 49. Leonard, M., stationer
 51. McConnell, Wm., general draper
 53. Taylor, E., draper and outfitter
55, 57. Clark, Hamilton & Co., Wholesale and Retail Drapers and Manufacturers
59, 61. Connell & Co., glass, china and hardware merchants
..........Russell Street intersects
 63. Greer & Co., tailors and drapers
65, 67. Vacant
 73. Gibson, Samuel, grocer
75, 77. Mullin, Edwd., baker
 79. Ward, John, publican
..........Henrietta Street intersects
81, 83. McBride, Jas., pawn broker
 85. Jones, Mrs., tobacconist and newsagent
 87. Bradley, F., publican
 91. McCrudden & Co., cork and bottle merchants
 93. McGovern, Mrs., butcher
 95. Fergonie, D., refreshments
97, 99. Nichol, P., provision store
101, 103, 105. Murray Bros., clothiers and outfitters
107. McNulty, P., fruiterer
109. Davey, Catherine, children's dressmaker
111. McKay & Co., drapers
113. Convery, P., publican
..........Catherine Street intersects
115. Martin, Miss, newsagent
117. Vacant
117a. Ross, Hugh, miller
119. Vacant
   "    McKelvey, Mrs., dress maker
121. Graham, J., pawn broker
123. Graham, Jos., saleroom
125 to 133. McWatters, J., The Bakery
135. Graham, Robert, grocer
137. Craig, H., & Co., stables
139. Donaghy, Ellen, dealer
141. Reid, R., hair dresser
143. Vacant
145. McTaggart, J., fish monger
147. Wildy, Francis, watch maker and jeweller
149. Reid, Robert, fruiterer
151. Loughran, C., poulterer
153. Howe, F. W., tobacconist and confectioner
155. Anderson, Jane, confectioner
157. Brown & Sons, watch makers and jewellers
159. Hanna, Patk. J., publican
161. Hanna Bros. & Co., store
163. McGardle, M., confectioner
165. Hanna Bros. & Co., manufacturers
167. Williamson, J., Chemist, Druggist, Glass, Paint, Oil, Colour and Wall Paper Merchant
169. McErlane, Elizabeth, grocer and provision dealer
171. Clarke, F. C., tailor and general outfitter
173. Scott, H., pawn broker
175, 177. Mulcahy, J., confectioner
179. Hume, R., shirt manufacturer
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
2, 4. Maguire, Wm., publican and stabling yard
   6. Graham, Hugh, seed merchant
   8. Vacant
 10. Ogilvie Bros., electrical and general engineers
 12. Mann, J., clothes dealer
   "   Shute, Miss L., pianist
 14. Carlin, Jos., hair dresser
 16. McGlade, Eliza Ann
 18. Haber, O., tobacconist & jeweller
20, 22. McGlade, Jas., & Co., grocers and publicans
..........Cromac Square intersects
44, 46. McKee, John J., grocer
 48. Lynn, Daniel, publican
 50. Barr, Danl., hair dresser
 52. Davey, T., butcher
54, 56. McMahon, T., publican
   "   Metcalfe, R. R., & Co., cork manufacturers
 58. McIvor, Robert, butcher
 60. American Light Co. - Wm. Fulton, proprietor
..........Dunlop Place intersects
 62. Acheson, Saml., chemist and druggist
64, 66. Vacant
 68. Burns, Mary, stationer & tobacconist
 70. Eiken, Eliza, grocer
 72. Halliday, S., shoe maker
 74. McKeever, Alice, confectioner
 76. Ross, W., fruiterer
78, 80. Petticrew, J., family grocer
 82. Vacant
84, 86. Yarr, W. R., butcher
 88. McMaster, D., provision dealer
 90. Brownlee, S. J., seed and agricultural implement merchant
90a. Gillespie, Richard, house steward
 92. Wilson, R., baker and flour merchant
       St. John's Parochial School - Mrs. Evans, principal
..........Eliza Street intersects
98, 100. Henry, J., publican
102. Kayes, Lizzie
102, 104. Burke, R., Flesher, Army and Navy Contractor. Telephone No. 197x
104a. Ross, S., grain and slummage store
106a. Gray, Wm., implement works
106. Watts, Charles, chip and fish restaurant
108. Vacant
..........Macauley Street intersects
110, 112. White, H., pawn broker
114, 116. Corry, Wm. & Co. Ltd., Aerated Water and Non-alcoholic Fruit Wine Manufacturers; res., Ernest S. Corry, Fairfield, Bangor, County Down. Telephone No. 465. Telegraphic Address, Cromac, Belfast
128. Crean, Patrick, dealer
130. Vacant
..........Raphael Street intersects
132. Alfred Street Presbyterian Schools
134. Anderson, A., glazier
136. Connor, J., clay pipe manufacturer
138. Magee, G., restaurant
140. Vacant
142. Miller, James, saddler
144. Vacant
146. Vacant
148. Johnston, J., hair dresser
150. Gardner, J., saddler
..........Riley's Place intersects
152. Hawkins, J., hair dresser
154. McManus, Thos., labourer
156. Vacant
158. McAllister, J., publican
160. Hanley, Agnes
162. Magee, Susan, confectioner
164. Irvine, J., stone works
164. McAuley & McIlroy, Builders

Cromwell Road
Botanic Avenue to Westminister Street

                       [Right hand side]
   1. Moore, Thomas L.
   3. Patterson, Miss
   5. Carruthers, Mrs. A.
   7. McAlery, John, manager
   9. Vacant
 11. Smyth, A., leather merchant
 13. Johnston, Mrs. A.
 15. Vacant
 17. Wood, Mrs.
19, 21. Vacant
 23. Greer, James, superintendent
 25. Christie, Miss K.
 27. Herries, Rev. Robt., pastor of Great Victoria Street Baptist Church
 29. Magowan, Mrs. E.
..........Wolesley Street intersects
 31. (Cromwell House) Rev. S. G. Kennedy, LL.D., minister of Reformed Presbyterian Church, College Street South
 33. McCurry, Saml., flax merchant
 35. Scott, Mrs.
 37. Moffett, F. J., Organist of Fitzroy Avenue Presbyterian Church
   "   Moffett, H. R., manager
 39. Morris, Geo. B.
 41. Johnston, Mrs. J. W.
 43. King, John, accountant
 45. Friar, Robert
..........Lawrence Street intersects
 47. Morrison, Miss
..........Eblana and Canterbury Streets intersects
 49. McVeigh, Mrs. M.
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
   2. Macabe, Mrs. R.
   4. Wallace, Mrs.
   6. Martin, Mrs.
   8. Gemmell, Mrs.
 10. Cuthbert, Miss
 12. Hegan, Miss S.
 14. Straghan, Mrs.
 16. McDowell, John, jeweller
 18. Stevenson, Miss
 20. Pedlow, Mrs.
 22. Moffatt, James, engineer
 24. Ross, R. J., N.S.T.
 26. O'Neill, J. B., office manager "The Ulster Echo" and "Witness" 
 28. Bell, Mrs.
 30. Dougan, Miss
       Catholic Apostolic Church - Ministers - James Drysdale, 9 Ulsterville Avenue
 34. Savage, C. J., commission merchant
 36. Arnold, Robt., pawn broker
 38. Legate, T., warehouseman
 40. Whiteside, James, N.S.T.
 42. Vacant
 44. Hinds, Charles, clerk of works
 46. Bryans, Thomas
 48. Vacant
 50. Cronne, Mrs. Sophia
 52. Hall, J. R., fancy box maker
 54. Robinson, W. L., draper's assistant
 56. Boyd, Mrs. Margaret
 58. Smyth, Jas., mechanic
 60. McCormick, J., postal clerk
 62. Millar, Ruth
 64. Spence, Mrs. A.
 66. Martin, Miss Maggie
 68. Kirk, Mrs.
 70. Smyth, Jas., carpenter
 72. Johnstone, Mrs.
 74. Mulligan, F., missionary
 76. Ligett, Mrs.
 78. Healy, J. J., postal tel. clerk
 80. West, Mrs.
 82. Hunter, Miss
 84. Todd, Andrew K., clerk
 86. Mohan, Geo., manager
 88. Dillon, Henry, posting establishment
 90. McQuiston, Brien, joiner
 92. Campbell, James A.
 94. Flynn, Mrs.
 96. McConnell, James, clerk
 98. Hewitt, W. J., auctioneer
100. Hewitt, Mark, draper
102. Dugald, Archd., N.S.T.
104. Dowling, John, carpenter
106, 108. Dowling, Wm., Builder and Contractor

Cromwell Street
Off Byron Street

   1. King, R., labourer
   3. McClaren, Ann
   5. Millar, D., carter
   7. McMeekin, Joseph, painter
   9. Jones, Margaret
 11. Cushley, George, labourer
..........Byron Street intersects
 13. Side door
 15. Adair, Wm., finisher
 17. Davidson, Robert, labourer
 19. Pascoe, Jane
 21. Cummings, T., labourer
 23. Davidson, John, labourer
 25. Gray, J., blacksmith
 27. Burns, J., labourer
                              __________

   2. Fraser, John, labourer
   4. Toal. Sarah
   6. Smith, Wm. J., tenter
   8. Carson, W., labourer
 10. Bell, S.
 12. Anderson, Mary
 14. Hildritch, Rachael
 16. Gillespie, Mrs. Mary
 18. Gilmour, Jas., engineer
 20. McClurg, Mary
..........Byron Street intersects
 22, 24. Vacant
 26. Doherty, J., labourer
 28. Hopps, John, shoe maker
 30. Vacant
 32. Sprinks, Sarah
 34. Vacant
 36. Kinney, Jos., finisher
 38. Irvine, Henry, rivetter
 40. Vacant

Crosby Street
Westmoreland Street to Beverley Street

   1. Porter, James, labourer
   3. Topping, H., carter
   5. Abbot, Robt., labourer
   7. Magee, Margaret, grocer
   9. Curry, Mrs.
 11. Arnold, Wm., van man
 13. Hamilton, Martha
 15. Seeds, Martin, labourer
 17. Douglas, Henry, engineer
 19. Maley, J., bundler
 21. Anderson, Edw., painter
 23. Harbinson, S., labourer
 25. Lighting, Thos., labourer
 27. Andrews, Robt., labourer
 29. Tweedie, Alex., carter
 31. Field, Mrs.
 33. Dean, D., joiner
 35. Dean, J., labourer
 37. Vacant
 39. Pritchard, Wm., labourer
 41. Gresham, Alex., labourer
 43. McComb, Thos., labourer
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 45. Wallace, Mrs.
 47. Dougals, W., labourer
 49. Wilson, A., labourer
 51. Vance, S., overlooker
 53. McCracken, Thos., iron dresser
 55. Clements, J., labourer
 57. Thompson, W., labourer
 59. Couch, Mrs.
 61. Frazer, Daniel, plater
 63. Teur, Mrs.
 65. McDowell, John, labourer
 67. Earley, A., labourer
                        __________

   2. Roberts, W., labourer
   4. Crothers, John, carpenter
   6. Fletcher, W., labourer
   8. McDonald, Mrs.
 10. Cochrane, J., labourer
 12. Freel, Robert, labourer
 14. Geddis, Chas., labourer
 16. Maybin, Geo., labourer
 18. Beattie, S., core maker
 20. Carlton, J., horse shoer
 22. Warnock, R., labourer
 24. Anderson, W. H., labourer
 26. McKee, Jane
 28. Nelson, W., labourer
 30. Hanna, James, labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. McLaughlin, Geo., manufacturer
 36. Kelly, Wm., labourer
 38. Emerson, Robt., moulder
 40. Bailey, Jas., litho printer
 42. Thompson, Jas., compositor
 44. Johnston, Robert, carter
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 46. Side door
 48. Keenan, Patrick, butler
 50. Lockhard, John, carter
 52. Wilson, A., soldier
 54. Gillis, John, labourer
 56. McCrory, D., plumber
 58. Martin, R., police pensioner
 60. Holdsworth, Elizabeth
 62. Wallace, G., labourer
 64. Nuttal, Andrew, carter
 66. Gilliland, James, labourer
 68. Nelson, Mrs.
 70. Johnston, W., packer

Cross Parade
From Park Road to South Parade
No houses yet erected

Cross Street
Sussex Street to Earl Street

   1. McKee, Joseph, hackler
   3. McCashin, Mrs.
                         __________

   5. Graham, John, labourer
   7. McGookin, J., smith's helper
   9. York Street Mill stores
 11. McMinn, Robert
 13. McIlroy, Jas., van driver
..........Vere Street intersects
       Vacant
..........Grove Street intersects

Cross Street South
Hamill Street to Lettuce Hill
six small houses

Crosscollyer Street
Off Mountpottinger Road

   1. Bridgeman, Jane
   3. Kane, Charles
   5. Leathem, C., pattern maker
   7. Todd, John, linen measurer
   9. Lamb, Robt., stone cutter
 11. Barr, Jas., rivetter
 13. Gamble, John, stone cutter
 15. Getty, John, fitter
 17. Ferguson, T., ferryman
 19. Allen, David, blacksmith
 21. Achison, Mrs.
 23. White, Wm., engine driver
 25. Donnelly, P., sailor
 27. Campbell, John, plater
..........Parkmount Street intersects
 33. Burns, Robert, cabinet maker
 35. Carson, M., seaman
 37. Beatson, John, boiler maker
 39. Harding, Hugh, ship joiner
 41. Bloomer, Mrs.
 43. Dale, John, labourer
 45. Thompson, Henry, plumber
 47. McBride, Robt., shipwright
 49. Turner, John, shunter
 51. Cowan, Margaret
       Vacant ground
 59. Duncan, Wm., french polisher
 61. Gilchrist, Wm., boiler maker
 63. Smith, R., plater
 65. Burnside, Thos., tram conductor
 67. Brisby, Mary
 69. Rodgers, Martin, R.I.C.
                         __________

2 to 24. Vacant ground
26, 28. Sheridan, Matthew
..........Glencollyer Street intersects
 30. Thompson, A. E., grocer
 32. Mullan, Francis, labourer
..........Mount Collyer Street intersects

Crossland Street
Off Wilton Street

   1. Jefferson, Jas., labourer
   3. Owens, C., boiler maker
   5. Sherlock, Fred, fitter
   7. Gilliland, W. J., labourer
   9. Burrows, Jackson, beetler
 11. Hill, H., painter
 13. McKnight, Richard, van driver

Crossley Street
Templemore Avenue to Clandeboye Street

   1. Fittis, Jas. A., carpenter
   3. King, Elizabeth
   5. Magowan, Hugh, labourer
   7. Pelan, Mrs. Agnes
   9. Simpson, John, labourer
 11. Erwin, Jane
 13. Mooney, James, checker
 15. Clelland, Jas., compositor
 17. Malcolm, Martha
 19. Smyth, Ernest, labourer
 21. Johnston, Rachel
 23. Vacant
 25. Kane, Edward, clerk
 27. Furlonger, Felix, butcher
                         __________

   2. Maitland, John, labourer
   4. McAleese, Jas., time keeper
   6. Clarke, Ann Jane
   8. Patterson, Francis, labourer
 10. Stewart, Stanley, fitter
 12. Mills, John, fireman
 14. McCullough, Mrs.
 16. Forsythe, Geo., labourer
 18. Spence, Mrs. Isabella
 20. Vacant
 22. Foster, John C., brick layer
 24. Scott, Hamilton, carter
 26. Monaghan, M., brick layer
 28. Vacant
 30. Dickey, Thos., crane man
 32. Trimble, Mrs. Catherine

Crown Entry
High Street to Ann Street

1 to 5. Martin, Jas., show card and picture frame factory
       Duffin & Acheson, com. agents
11, 13. Gallagher, O., publican
                         __________

 14. McMahon, B., billiard rooms
 16. Side door

Crumlin Road
From Carlisle Circus to Ballysillan

                      [Right hand side]
   1. McGuckin, Mrs., publican
   3. Grimason, W. A., general merchant
   5. Forte, D., ice cream saloon
   7. Orr, William, builder and contractor
7. McCaughan, A., spirit grocer
                        Eglinton Place
   9. Beagan, T., milliner
 11. McMurtry, A. H. H., M.D., M.Ch., L.M.
 13. Vacant
..........Fleetwood Street intersects
                     Cherrymount Terrace
15, 17. Dr. Barnardo's Homes - J. F. Jones
 19. Carlisle Circus Postal and Telegraph Office - Miss O'Neill, sub-postmistress
   "   O'Neill, T. J., Assoc.M. Inst., C.E.I., civil engineer and architect
 21. Skeffington, Isabella, stationer and newsagent
 23. Lake, Walter, tobacconist and confectioner
 25. McGuckin, Mrs. M.
 27. Convery, Peter, publican
 29. The Christian Brothers - Rev. Bro. Craven
                        Alma Terrace
 31. McCullagh, R. C., M.D., surgeon
 33. Meenan, Mrs. Mary
 35. Eakin, Mrs.
 37. House of Mercy - Under care of Sisters of Mercy
       St. Paul's Convent
       St. Patrick's Orphanage and Industrial School - Patron, Most Rev, Dr. Tohill
       Mater Infirmorum Hospital, under care of Sisters of Mercy - House surgeon, Chas. J. Bourke, L.R., C.P., & S.J.; physician, Francis J. Wisely, B.A., M.B., B.Ch.
       County Antrim Prison - Prison Governor, C. A. Munro
                      Crumlin Terrace
 53. Clokey, T., missionary
 55. Women Workers' Settlement - Miss Oger
 57. Gillis, John, mechanic
 59. Diamond, Saml., solicitor
 61. Church of Ireland Women Workers Settlement - Miss Oger
..........Landscape Terrace intersects
                    Strangemore Terrace
 63. Mairs, J., provision merchant
 65. McClean, Miss
 67. Mitchell, Isaac, draper
 69. Vacant
 71. Nelson, J., commercial traveller
 73. Ledlie, A., M.D.
..........Clifton Park Avenue intersects
..........Oldpark Road intersects
                       Enfield Buildings
 75. Andrew's Medical Hall, and Public Telephone Call Office
 77. Shannon, Thos., confectioner
 79. Brown, T., plumber
 81. Vacant
 83. Lemon, Alex., grocer
 87. Hill, John, fruiterer
       Vacant space
 93. Rutherford, D., confectioner
95 to 99. Vacant
101. Porter, Thos. R., traveller
113. Corbett, W., Enfield Drug Hall
..........Century Street intersects
115. St. Mary's Rectory - Ven. Archdeacon of Connor, Rev. J. Spence, D.D.
                           Albertville
117. Wallace, Miss
119. Vacant
121. Shearman, Rev. J. N., St. Matthew's Rectory
..........Albertville Drive intersects
                         Alexandraville
123. Quinn, Dr. R. M., surgeon
125. Ritchie, J. W., M.B., B.C.H., B.A.O., surgeon
127. McDowell, R. W., manager
129. Hayden, W. R., M.D., surgeon
131. Glasgow, Jos., provision merchant
..........Yarrow Street intersects
                        Yarrow Terrace
133. Moore, J., carpenter
135. Lynn, D., manager
137. Neill, W. J., director
139. Nicholl, Mary, dress maker
141. Smyth, J. E., dentist
..........Rosewood Street intersects
                     Rosewood Terrace
143. Harris, John, commission agent
145. Burrows, James, draper
147. Vacant
                     Rosewood Buildings
149. Gilbey, W. A., Ltd., branch depot
151. Croft, Mrs.
153, 155. Forte, D. & A., refreshment saloon
157. Ellis, J., hardware merchant
159. Topping, Wm., labourer
161, 163. Vacant
165. Parker, Wm., newsagent
167. Vacant
169, 171. Rogan Bros., boot makers
173. Bell, W. E., joiner
175, 177. Henry, J., & Sons, builder and contractors
                    St. Mary's Terrace
179. Miller, Robt., foreman
181. Vacant
183. Kennedy, J. T., inland revenue
185. Neville, Mrs.
187. Vacant
189. Brown, E., grocer
191. Mulhern, Felix, publican
..........Everton Street intersects
                       Everton Terrace
193. Condlin, G. A., & Co., drapers
195. Moffitt, T. N., chemist
197. King, Edwd., linen finisher
199. Vacant
201. Crichton, R. H., accountant
..........Walton Street intersects
203. Nixon, James, grocer
205. Vacant
207. McKelvey, Hugh, butcher
209, 211. Moffitt, T. N., pharmaceutical chemist
211a. Thompson, S. H., postman
..........Ewart's Row intersects
        Ewart's Dining Rooms
213. Hughes, Shepherd
215. McCullough, J., labourer
        The Crumlin Road Mills and Weaving Factory - Wm. Ewart & Son Ltd., flax spinners and weavers
..........Flax Street intersects
        Brookfield Linen Co. Ltd., spinning mill
..........Brookfield Street intersects
223. Smyth, Thos., carpenter
225. Carnaghan, Jas., painter
227. Edenderry Postal and Telegraph Office - James Nixon, sub-postmaster
   "    Nixon, J., & Co., grocers
229. Kilpatrick, S. & J., publicans
..........Hooker Street intersects
231, 233. Harvey, W. J., & Son, fruiterer
235. Russell, Margaret
237. Terrington, J., yarn dresser
239. Logan, Mary
241. Armstrong, Ann
243. Howe, J., R.I.C. pensioner
245. Blake, James
247. McCann, Robt., dresser
249. Reid, Ellen
251. Getgood, Geo., boot maker
253. Preston, T., labourer
255. McCallum, Robt., labourer
257. Donaghan, Jane
259. McQuiston, John, tenter
261. Kelly, Jane, grocer
263. Davison, E., butcher
265. Gordon, Robt., overlooker
267. Wilson, Saml., secretary
269. Flannigan, H., confectioner
..........Herbert Street intersects
                      Elizabeth Terrace
271. McCormick, Robert
273. McCrossan, Robert
275. McClughan, J., bookkeeper
277. Stevenson, J., mattress maker
279. Lee, Jos., pensioner
281. Menagh, Susan
283. Savage, Miss
285. Crawford, W., compositor
287. Higginson, Mrs.
289. Shannon, P., customs officer
291. Greer, Saml. Alex., bookkeeper
293. Price, Wm., machine man
295. Brennan, J. M., watch maker
297. Bradshaw, Thos., yarn dresser
299. Boyd, Samuel, tailor
301. Cree, Wm. A., tailor
303. Vacant
305. Greer, Mrs., confectioner
..........Butler Street intersects
307, 309. McKeown, W., grocer
                      Catherine Terrace
311. Smyth, J., head dyer
313. Farrell, J., publican
315. Dougan, J.
317. Stewart, W., cooper
319. Vacant
321. Tiernan, P. J., J.P.
                      Ormond Terrace
323. Thompson, Patk., draper
325. Allen, Robt., carpenter
327. Ridings, Richard
329. Livingstone, R. J., traveller
331. Nelson, S., salesman
333. Magowan, R., rent agent
335. Donohoe, A., ex-head constable R.I.C.
337. Fearon, Bern., bookkeeper
339. Bradley, D. & P., spirit grocer
..........Kerrera Street intersects
341. Suttlehand, J., teacher
343. Gilmore, E., plumber
345. Kerr, Miss E.
347. Fitzsimmons, J., school teacher
349. Nelson, J., salesman
        Andrews, George, J.P., Ardoyne
        (Ardoyne Lodge) Glasgow, Wm., insurance agent
..........Ardoyne Road intersects
                Mountain View Terrace
   1. Woods, R. S., draper
   2. Hinnricks, Carl., confectionery baker
   3. Dougal, W., teacher
   4. Gordon, Robt., manager
   5. Kidd, John, leather merchant
   6. Wilson, Saml., secretary
   7. Scott, S. H.
   8. Agnew, S. R., house and land agent
        Everton Lodge - Dickson, E., gardener
        Everton House - Beck, Mrs.
        Kilpatrick, J., merchant
        Wheatfield - Slacke, Charles Owen, of Slacke & Co., Ashton Street
        Wheatfield Lodge - Mullan, James, gardener
..........Wheatfield Avenue intersects
..........Ballysillan Road intersects
        Presbyterian Church, Ballysillan - minister, Rev. J. Gailey, B.A., The Manse
                      George's Terrace
   5. Wilson, Jas., cashier
   4. McClughan, W., pension clerk
   3. Cooper, R., warehouseman
   2. Ryle, John, R.I.C.
   1. Henderson, Miss T.
                Hillview House, Ballysillan
        Connolly, Alex., builder
              Glenview Terrace, Ballysillan
   1. Fullerton, Wm., inspector, N.S.P.C.C.
   2. Lynn, Thomas Henry, assistant superintendent Prudential Assurance Co.
   3. Skelton, S. J., secretary of the Doagh Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
   4. Campbell, T. S., cashier
   5. McDowell, W. Jas., draper
   6. Newton, S., cloth finisher
..........Glenbank Place intersects
                     Glenbank Terrace
   1. Seymour, S., grocer
   2. Murray, H., dairyman
   3. Corporation district office, T. Millar, sanitary inspector
   4. Isdell, Wm., lamp lighter
   5. McKay, H. J., Principal St. Vincent De Paul's N.S.
   6. Andrews, David
   7. McClintock, S., clerk
                     Graham's Buildings
   2. Reid, Mrs., confectioner
   3. McClay, John, horse shoer and jobbing smith
                       Weirville Terrace
   1. O'Hara, Wm. J., confectioner
   2. Douglas, Hugh, fireman
   3. Fitzgerald, D., hackle setter
   4. McClay, John, blacksmith
                        Parker's Place
   1. Graham, Mrs.
   2. Kell, G., beetler
   3. McIlwrath, Hugh, labourer
   4. Dickson, Jos., labourer
   5. Robinson, Adam, tenter
   6. Addidle, W. J., labourer
   7. Forbes, Elizabeth
   8. McCann, Miss
   9. Cathcart, W., hackle setter
..........Legann Street intersects
            Beechlawn Terrace, Ballysillan
   1. Gaw, Jane
   2. Henry, S., labourer
   3. Watkins, Wm., labourer
   4. Nutt, John, blacksmith
   5. Crawford, Saml., brick layer
   6. Crosbie, Wm., millwright
   7. McCallan, Mrs.
   8. McCallan, S., rougher
   9. McCallan, Jas., reeling master
 10. Gordon, S., carter
 11. Wilson, H., bundler
 12. Gordon, Jas., dairyman and carter
       Vacant ground
..........Primrose Street intersects
       Heron, W., general merchant
       Armstrong, R., clerk
       Adderley, Thos. H. L., Ballysillan Drug Hall
              Smyrl's Buildings, Ballysillan
   1. Porter, John, carpenter
   2. Armstrong, G., fruiterer
   3. Gormley, Martin, publican
..........Leroy Street intersects
                      Murray's Terrace
   1. Larmour, W. F., grocer
   2. McKay, J., draper and outfitter
   3. Ramsey, A., bleacher
   4. McCord, Campbell, clerk
   5. McClean, Mrs., provision merchant
..........New Street intersects
                     Ingram's Buildings
   1. Crossan, John, labourer
   2. Harris, Saml., machine man
   3. McErlean, Rose
   4. Armstrong, Thos., labourer
                      Cairn's Buildings
   1. Hamill, Wm., beetler
   3. Magee, Mrs.
   5. Robinson, E., steward
   7. Gray, John, labourer
   9. Bennett, Samuel, mechanic
 11. Rea, Wm., grocer
..........Loughview Street intersects
                    Billstown, Ballysillan
         Culbert, R., pedlar
         Hagan, J., labourer
         Bowden, David, carter
         Taggart, John
         Bruce, S., labourer
         Gowdy, Mrs.
         Templeton, Jas., dairyman
       Corporation Toll Office and Weighbridge - R. Savage, weigh master
                        __________

                       [Left hand side]
                       Carlisle Terrace
   2. Myddleton's Limited, surgeon dentists
   4. Shields, W. J., surgeon dentist
   6. Tate, John, Ulster Dental Aid Society
   8. Smith, Mrs. Mary
 10. Stewart, John, M.D., surgeon, medical officer to H. M. Prison, Belfast
..........Eglinton Street intersects
                      Eglinton Terrace
 12. O'Flaherty, Dr. Patk. E., surgeon
14, 16, 18, 20. Vacant
..........Lonsdale Street intersects
                       Lonsdale Terrace
 22. Doherty, Mrs.
 24. Vacant
 26. McCandless, James, factory manager
 28. Thompson, Dr. J., L.A.H.D., L.M., L.P.S.I., surgeon
 30. Vacant
 32. Osborne, Henry D., M.D.
..........Fairview Street intersects
                      Fairview Buildings
34, 36. Tyrell, John & Co., wholesale grocers and army contractors
       Vacant ground
..........Twickenham Street intersects
                        Violet Terrace
 42. Adrain, Jane
 44. Waugh, Mrs.
 46. Hurwitz, J., The Anglo Turkish Lace and Carpet Co.
 48. Harvey, Miss Mary
 50. Watt, Dr. R., M.B., B.Ch.
 52. Vance, George, M.D.
                     Prince Arthur Terrace
 54. Ruben, M., furniture dealer
56, 58. Mater Hospital Nurses' Home
 60. Hayes, Rev. E., rector of St. Luke's
 62. Moore, J., dentist
                             Malabar
 64. Ferguson, Miss Matilda
..........Florence Place intersects
       County Courthouse - Court House Postal and Telegraph Office - Miss McAdoo, sub postmistress. Tel. Call Office - G. H. Barnes, attendant. Local Bankrupt Court - Mr. T. C. Houston, Mr. H. McNeile McCormick, clerk of the crown and peace and local registration authority; Mr. Robert McQuitty, deputy; Mr. Arthur Hill Coates, sec. Antrim County Council; Mr. J. H. Brett, county surveyor; Fred Cairns, caretaker
..........Court Street intersects
                         Crumlin Place
100. Spence, W. A., traveller
102. Houston, A., car owner
104. Creith, A., ladies' tailor
106. Kennedy, R., hackle maker
108. Houston Bros. & Williamson, posting and funeral undertakers
..........Agnes Street intersects
110. Murtagh, J. & J., publicans
112. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
114. Davison, A., hair dresser & tobacconist
116a. Gault, J. H., rent agent
116, 118. Castles, David, draper and outfitter
..........Lyle Street intersects
120, 120a. Bell, J., grocer
122. Wright, W. J., provision merchant
124. Hillis, Wm., fish monger
126. Yarr, W., confectioner
128. Larmour, Jos., hardware merchant
130. Morrow & Co., drapers
130a. May, Miss, draper
..........Tudor Place intersects
132, 134. Oliver, S., & Co., drapers and house furnishers
        Masonic Hall, Crumlin Road - R. B. Andrews, hon. secretary, 120. Cliftonpark Avenue
..........Queensland Street intersects
142. Scott, Thos., manager
144. Gallagher, John, saddler
146. O'Hara, R., watch maker
148. Cameron, Lizzie, draper
150. Ross, D., & Sons, bakers
..........Tasmania Street intersects
152. Marshall, J., meter inspector
154. Jackson, W. E., linen lapper
156. Brooks, Joseph, foreman mechanic
158. Livingstone, R. J., tailor
160. Robb, Alex., draper
..........Snugville Street intersects
162. Livingston, R. J., confectioner and newsagent
164. Shaw, Mrs., milliner
166. Calwell, Dr. Robert B., surgeon
168. Robinson, Geo., time keeper
170. Vacant
172. Watson, M., grocer
..........Harrybrook Street intersects
                       Eileen Terrace
174. Sully, Mrs., milliner
176. Knox, Geo. A., draper
178. Purdy, W. J., grocer
180. Barnett, Mrs., milliner
182. Whiteside, M., milliner
184. Little, John, confectioner
..........Jaffa Street intersects
186. The United Tea and Dairy Stores
188. Jardine, H. & M., milliners
190. Graham, Thos., painter
192, 194. Elliott, Mrs., wardrobe dealer
196. Davidson, Wm., fruiterer
..........Silvio Street intersects
        St. Mary's Church - Venerable the Archdeacon of Connor, J. Spence, D.D.; residence, St. Mary's Vicarage, Crumlin Road
..........McCandless Street intersects
198. Davison, Jos., pawn broker
200. Rea, Joseph, watch maker
202a. Robinson, Jos., iron turner and jeweller
202. Seymour, S., provision merchant
204. Leeburn, W. J., fish monger
206. Warren, W. J., newsagent and stationer
208. Elliott, Joseph, boot maker
210. Eardley, W. J., fruiterer
212. Davison, E., butcher
214. Gillespie, C., hair dresser
216. O'Connor, P., butcher
218. Gray, D., confectioner
220. Rutherford, D., confectioner
222. Campbell, Miss, draper
224. Eyre, R., milliner
226. Hanna, S. B., pawn broker
228. Nelson, J., & Sons Ltd., butchers
228a. Independent Lab. Pty.; sec., Gordon Dawson
230. Glasgow, Mrs., draper
232. Maxwell, W., grocer
234. Stevenson, J., butcher
236. Lyons, H., draper and milliner
..........Geoffrey Street intersects
238, 240. McMahon, J., publican
242. Mills & Davidson, boot  makers
244. McKelvey, H., butcher
        Crumlin Road Presbyterian Church - Rev. D. K. Mitchell, minister; res., 1 Mount Clifton
..........Tennent Street intersects
        Edenderry Spinning Co. Ltd., flax and tow spinners - R. W. McDowell, manager; Walter McAfee, secretary
..........Cambrai Street intersects
244. Cummins, Robert, draper
246. Ratcliff, Geo., cashier
248. Curry, Wm., tailor
250. McCarthy, Daniel, refreshment saloon
252. Crawford, Jno., pawn broker
..........Leopold Street intersects
254, 256. McAteer, S., publican
258. McCleave, Robt., confectioner
260. Rooke, Wm., confectioner
262. O'Neill, T., confectioner
264. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
266. Cregan, Geo., hair dresser
268. Traynor & Hughes, grocers
..........Columbia Street intersects
270. Forde, Jos., provision merchant
272. Hanna, Jas., Ulster dairy
274. Watters, Mrs., fruiterer
276. Caldwell, E., newsagent, stationer & tobacconist
278. Beattie, Miss
280. Munce, J., butcher
282. Cathcart, W., hardware dealer
284. Bell, Edwin, boot maker
286. Caldwell, Ellen, draper
..........Rosebank Street intersects
288. Ferguson, Robt., butcher
290. Irwin Bros., provision merchant
292. Stokesberry, M., butcher
294. Carson, John, confectioner
296. Hazleton, G., pawn broker
298. Farrel, John, publican
..........Disraeli Street intersects
300. McWhirter & Co., grocers
302, 304. Wilson, D., pawn broker
306. Forde, Jos., provision merchant
306a. Nelson, James, & Son, Ltd., butchers
308. Parks, drug store
..........Palmer Street intersects
310. Wilkinson, Jas., butcher
312. Skillen, Patrick, butcher
314. Livingsone, Saml., fruiterer (Livingstone)
316. McNally, Hugh, newsagent and confectioner
318. Larmour, D., tailor
320. White Star Laundry office
322. Shilliday, Agnes, draper
..........Bray Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Chief Street intersects
        Holy Cross R.C. Church - Very Rev. Hubert Carruth, rector; Rev. Bertrand Mangan, vicar; Rev. Basil Moubert, Rev. Paulinus Barton, Rev. Fabian Madden, Rev. Mark Gavin, Rev. Felix Hawarden
        Holy Cross M.N.S. - John Suttlehand, principal
344. Holy Cross Reading Room
346. McVeigh, W. J., cloth passer
348. Curry, John, manager
..........Woodvale Road intersects
        Belfast Corporation Fire Brigade, Ardoyne Station - E. Division - W. Hollywood, engineer
        Ferguson's Glen Dairy - Miss Elwood
        Robb, T., Ballysillan House
        Kane, Stephen, Wheatfield Confectionery
        Stewart, John, labourer
        Stevenson, W., painter
..........Glenside Park intersects
        Swan, James, dairyman
        Watt, Miss
        Smith, Wm., painter
        McDowell, M., manager
        Houston, John, bleacher
        Glenbank Bleachgreen - Ewart, W., & Son Ltd.
                           Harmoney
                       Tower Buildings
        Stephenson, E. A., grocer and confectioner
        Nichol, John, engine man
        Holiness Movement Mission Hall
430. Vacant
432. Penter, R., bookkeeper
434. Smith, J. H., mechanic
436. McKee, Jos., engineer
438. Lewis, James, labourer
440. Ferguson, Andrew, clerk
442. Holmes, John, carpenter
..........Oakley Street intersects
                     Brown's Buildings
444. Bell, J. B., Oakley Tea House
446. Gorman, Felix, painter
448. Flannagan, Mrs., butcher
450. Corry, Wm. J., clerk
        Haydock, S., boot and shoe maker
..........Albert Terrace intersects
                       Dufferin Terrace
   1. Kirkwood, G., spirit grocer
   2. Abbott, R., R.I.C.
   3. Shanks, Mrs.
   4. Beck, Jos., spinning master
   5. Magee, Wm. J., foreman hackler
..........Barginnis Street intersects
               Jones Buildings, Ballysillan
   1. Jones & Johnston, grocers
       Ballysillan Post Office - J. Johnston, sub postmaster
   2. Foster, William, bundler
   3. Lynas, J., hair dresser and newsagent
   4. Melville & Co. Ltd. (branch office)
       Reid, Hugh, insurance agent
   5. Toland, Saml., boot maker
   6. West, Jos., confectioner
..........Ligoniel Road intersects
        Bankhead, Samuel, Ballysillan confectionery
   1. Campbell, Miss
   2. Smith, J., labourer
   3. Falloon, A., engineer
   4. Smith, John, labourer
   5. McKeen, Eliza Jane
   6. Milligan, Miss
   7. Smith, Mrs.
   8. Murry, David, labourer
   1. Johnston, M., rent agent
   2. Bigger, John, bundler
   3. Luney, Geo., bundler
   4. Ramsey, John, hackler
   5. Ferris, John, labourer
   6. Bell, Thos., plasterer
..........Leggagh Street intersects
   4. Campbell, Wm. John
   2. Luney, Mrs. Mary
                    Loughview Terrace
   1. Russell, Walter, carter
   2. Black, J., beetler
   3. Robinson, Gilbert, carter
   4. Russell, Agnes
   5. Giffen, J., flax dresser
   6. Agnew, Wm. J., insurance agent
   7. Watters, Thos., bundler
       Smith, John A., Loughview Tavern
       Murray, Wm., Horseshoe House, dairyman, Upper Ballysillan
       Jones, David
       Diamond, Mrs., Upper Ballysillan
       Magill, John, Squire's Hill, dairyman, Upper Ballysillan
        McCullough, Jas., dairyman, Upper Ballysillan

Crumlin Street
Off Flax Street

   1. Donaldson, Mary
   3. Browne, Rose
   5. Wallace, Wm., painter
   7. Flynn, Eliza Jane
   9. Hagens, Eliza
 11. Hood, Charles, labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Hayes, Jane
 17. Goudy, Wm., labourer
 19. Erin, Mary
 21. Davison, Rose Ann
 23. Sands, Nicholas, labourer
 25. Branagh, R., labourer
 27. McKane, Daniel, flax dresser
 29. Goodfellow, J., labourer
 31. Fox, Robt., labourer
 33. McMullen, Geo., labourer
 35. Boyce, Matilda
 37. Donnelly, Jas., labourer
 39. Hanna, Jos., flax dresser
 41. Shortt, P., flax dresser
 43. Vacant
 45. Clarke, J., brick layer
 47. McKenna, P., hackler
 49. Vacant
 51. Graham, J., labourer
 53. Johnson, Margaret
 55. Vacant
 57. Mason, Elizabeth
 59. Vacant
 61. Holmes, Mrs.
 63. Farmer, T., flax dresser
 65. Vacant
 67. Reid, Wm., rougher
 69. Monaghan, Wm., flax dresser
71, 73. Carroll, M., spirit grocer
                         __________

   2. Martin, Lucy
   4. Burns, Mrs.
   6. O'Prey, Isabella
8 to 58. Vacant
 60. Hagen, Bridgett
 62. McGivern, Esther

Crystal Street
Off Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Lindsay, Wm. J., waiter 
   3. Walker, Hugh, painter
   5. Curran, G. E., warehouseman
   7. Stanley, John, lamp lighter
   9. McMillen, John, joiner
 11. Jones, Hugh, labourer
 13. Ritchie, David, joiner
 15. Robb, Hugh, plumber
 17. Chambers, Hugh, joiner
 19. Reid, Wm., joiner
 21. Strain, Wm., N.S. teacher
 23. George, J., grocer's accountant
 25. Adair, James, baker
 27. Stuart, Malcolm, blacksmith
 29. Keenan, Thos., moulder
 31. Harper, Wm., cabinet maker
 33. Ferguson, Thos., cabinet maker
 35. Curran, Thos., carpenter
                          __________

   2. Scott, Thomas
   4. Hamilton, Jas., ship steward
   6. Filston, Wm., rivetter
   8. Nelson, David, boiler maker
 10. Short, John, labourer
 12. Harcourt, Geo., plater
 14. Magowan, John, labourer
 16. Weir, Mrs.
 18. Small, John, wood turner
 20. McIntosh, Geo., packer
 22. McArdle, W. J., hairdresser
 24. McCallum, J., baker
 26. Caughey, Thos.
 28. Clarke, Alex., joiner
 30. Wright, J., shipwright
 32. Birchby, R., iron turner

Cuba Street
Newtownards Road to Fox Street

   1. Side door
   3. Russell, J., hairdresser
   5. Totton, Thos., craneman
   7. McMurdock, John, rigger
   9. Vacant
11 to 23. Chambers' Motors Ltd., motorcar manufacturers
..........Convention Street intersects
 25. Leebody, Sarah, grocer
 27. Corbett, J., labourer
 29. Cash, Wm., labourer
 31. Barron, Alex., labourer
 33. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 35. Cunningham, J., labourer
 37. McCullough, Thos., labourer
 39. Ratcliffe, Jas., plasterer
 41. Fleming, A., holder up
 43. Quinn, G., helper
 45. Waring, J., lamp lighter
 47. Moore, H., labourer
 49. Gray, Robt., labourer
 51. Morning, Thos., labourer
 53. Ross, Robert, labourer
 55. McMurray, Isabella
 57. Wilson, Joseph, labourer
 59. Wilson, Margaret
 61. McAllister, Alex., labourer
 63. Doran, Wm., labourer
 65. Snodden, James, labourer
 67. Shanks, Wm., labourer
                          __________

   2. Side door
   4. Johnston, W. J., plasterer
   6. Martin, John, labourer
   8. Carson, Jas., labourer
 10. Martin, Wm., labourer
 12. McNicholl, Ellen
 14. Lynn, James, labourer
 16. Munn, Samuel, labourer
 18. Kenny, A., labourer
 20. Nolan, Wm., labourer
 22. Kenny, A., labourer
 24. Seaton, Jas., labourer
 26. McCallum, Andrew, labourer
 28. Seaton, Jane
 30. Henry, J., labourer
 32. Lennox, John, labourer
 34. Dunn, H., labourer
 36. Vacant
 38. Wherry, Wm. J., labourer
 40. Vacant
 42. Brown, John, labourer
 44. Boal, Andrew, labourer
 46. Noble, John, labourer
 48. Patton, Samuel, labourer
 50. Carson, H., labourer
 52, 54. Walker, Margaret, grocer
 56. Duncan, John, labourer
 58. Emerson, John, helper
       Westbourne Mission Hall
 68. Lamont, Allen, labourer
 70. Brown, James, labourer

Cullingtree Road
Pound Street to Grosvenor Road

                        [Right hand side]
1, 3. Vacant
   5. McAuley, O., builder
   7. Vacant
   9. Davie, Charles, glazier
 11. McErlaine, J., butcher
 13. McNeice, Mary
 15. Hudleston, Jane
 17. Holbrook, P., jobbing builder
17a. Watters, Peter
 19. McCoo, Charles, labourer
 21. Berwick, Edwd., labourer
 23. Molloy, P., publican and grocer
..........Cinnamond Street intersects
 25. Donnelly, Philip, grocer
 27. Beatty, M. E., grocer
29, 31. McCullough, S., pawn broker
..........English Street intersects
33, 35. Murphy, H., spirit merchant
..........Bow Street intersects
37, 39. Connor, T., publican
41, 43. McCurley, Patk., grocer
..........Scotch Street intersects
45, 47. Giffin, John, grocer
 49. Clarke, E., labourer
 51. Clark, Miss Lizzie
..........Massareene Street intersects
 53. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
 55. McCloskey, J., labourer
57, 59. McCurry, Mary, publican and grocer
..........Baker Street intersects
61, 63. McCurry, Mary
 65. Lennon, Wm., slater
 67. Brady, P., labourer
..........Irwin Street intersects
 69. Murdock, Patk., confectioner
 71. Scollin, James, joiner
..........Albert Street intersects
73, 75. Seawright, W. H., grocer
 77. McGivern, S., french polisher
 79. Smyth, Mrs.
 81. McCusker, Mrs.
 83. Donaghy, Edwd., bar man
 85. McCloskey, Felix, boot maker
 87. McCardle, Patk., clerk
 89. McWade, Jas., van man
 91. Malone, Lizzie
 93. McIlroy, Catherine
 95. Byrne & Co., spirit merchant
..........Lady Street intersects
 97. Connolly, Pat., labourer
 99. Flanagan, John, draper
101. Lyle & Kinahan Ltd., stout and ale bottling stores and wine cellars. H. Fitzsimmons, caretaker
103. Seeley, Denis, flax dresser
105. Brady, Thos., carter
107. McKenna, E., clerk
109. Hall, Mrs.
111. Daley, Henry, coachman
113. Toner, Miss
115. Catney, F., night porter
117. Farrelly, Mrs. Teresa
119. McLaughlin, Mary Jane
121. McCluskey, Mary Jane
123. Bradley, P.
125. Little, Patrick
127. McKenna, M., labourer
129. Connolly, John
..........Marchioness Street intersects
131. Winter, Jas., labourer
133. Petticrew, J., engine driver
135. Fitzpatrick, T., fireman
137. Kearney, Patk., hairdresser
..........Ton Street intersects
139. Kennedy, Wm., signal man
141. Killen, Peter, french polisher
143, 145. McCusker, Matthew, grocer, wine and spirit merchant
..........Slate Street intersects
147. Finnegan, T., coachsmith
149. McCavanagh, Jeremiah
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. Falls, Arthur, coachman
   6. Healey, Jas., labourer
   8. McGowan, Annie
 10. McLoughlin, Mary
 12. Johnston, Patk., labourer
 14. Craney, Ann Jane
 16. McKenna, Mrs.
 18. McGeown, M., labourer
 20. Bailey, Patrick, labourer
 22. Crawford, J., brick layer
 24. Hall, Edward, labourer
 26. McGinley, Mary
 28. McKee, Patrick, labourer
 30. McCluskey, Jas., labourer
 32. McGeown, James, labourer
 42. McConkey, W. J., labourer
 44. Curley, Chas., carter
 46. Heaney, Thos., foreman
 48. McGarron, Thos., carter
 50. Dysart, Alice
 52. Curran, C., labourer
 54. Carbery, John (Carvery, Mrs. in 1910)
 56. Donaghey, F., labourer
 62. Hughes, John, labourer
 64. Webb, W. J., hair dresser
 66. Buckley, W., plasterer
 68. Moss, Rose Ann
 70. Smyth, Patrick, stone cutter
 72. Heaney, Jas., hardware
..........Quadrant Street intersects
 74. Duddy, Jas. P., publican
 76. Vacant
 78. Dougal, John, lamp lighter
 80. Gregg, John, blacksmith
..........Brook Street intersects
 84. Vacant
 86. Cassidy, Robt., plasterer
 88. McConville, Jas., labourer
 90. Kearney, E., plater
 92. McCready, Patk., labourer
 94. Burns, M., labourer
 96. O'Neill, Hugh, tailor
98, 100. Campbell, E., publican
..........Albert Street intersects
102. Greenan, Mary B.
104. Campbell, W. J., hairdresser
106. Grant, B., carter
108. McQuade, Wm., bar man
110. McDonnell, Miss
110. The Grosvenor Chemical Co. (Brady & Pemberton), Elephant Soap Works
112. R.I.C. Barracks - James Cussen, head constable
114. Rafferty, W. J., blacksmith
116. Vacant
118. Gibson, John, labourer
120. McManus, Jas., labourer
122. Morrissy, J., hotel attendant
124, 126. Donnelly, J. J., J.P., funeral undertaker
128. Walls, F., fitter
130. Jones, C., constable R.I.C.
132. McAllister, D., blacksmith
134. Dornan, Henry, labourer
136. Kerr, James
138. Greer, J., carpenter
140. O'Neil, Mary
142. Murdoch, Alex., builder and contractor
144. Dempsey, T. W., coach builder

Cullingtree Street
From Durham Street to Stanley Street

       Side door
   1. Robinson, G., millwright
 3a. Thompson, Alice
..........Fox Row intersects
       Cleland, Wm. W., Ltd., Wholesale Manufacturing Stationers, Letterpress Printers and Lithographers, Account Book Makers, Book Binders, Fancy and Machine Made Box Makers; residence, Wm. W. Cleland, 56 Wellington Park; J. A. Cleland, Bernagh West, Malone Park
       The Alexandra Finishing Company
                         __________

   2. Side door
   4. Curran, Robert, linen lapper
   6. McKee, John, polisher
   8. Graham, Edward, labourer
..........Trelford Street intersects
10, 12. Smith, W. S., & Co., manufacturers
 14. Gray, Hugh, cork cutter
 16. Harbinson, Mrs.
 18. McGreevey, John, labourer
 20. McCartney, Jas., labourer
 22. Arneill, John, packing case maker
 24. Kindness, John, iron turner
 26. McGreevey, Thos., pavior
 28. McCoy, Wm. J., labourer
 32. Adams, Edwd., pattern maker
 34. Stevenson, H., labourer
 36. Skillen, Lizzie
 38. Dowey, Robt., labourer

Cultra Street
Off Rowan Street

   1. Baird, Wm.
   3. Graham, Fanny
   5. Jeffrey, R. J., labourer
   7. Black, H., seaman
   9. O'Rawe, Sarah
 11. Boyd, David, labourer
 13. Finlay, Mrs.
 15. O'Malley, John, seaman
 17. Bunting, John, labourer
 19. Hill, Mrs.
 21. Baird, Ann Jane
 23. Phillips, John, labourer
 25. Gormley, Thos., labourer
 27. McCune, John, seaman
 29. McDowell, John, carter
 31. Ritchie, Geo., Water Commissioner
 33. Proctor, Thomas
 35. Benson, Wm., labourer
 37. Murray, Edward, labourer
 39. McCallum, Samuel, labourer
 41. Ward, Thomas, tailor
 43. Privilege, Peter, painter
 45. Moore, John, labourer
 47. Storey, John, labourer
 49. Swann, Wm., sawyer
 51. Haslett, John, rivetter
 53. Vacant
 55. Todd, George, fitter
 57. Wallace, J., labourer
 59. Wallace, James, labourer
 61. Best, Jno., stone cutter
 63. Harrison, J., labourer
                          __________

2, 4. McCloskey, Felix, spirit grocer
   6. McAdorey, Wm., labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Megaw, Ann Jane
 12. McKinney, John Charles
14, 16. Vacant
 18. Alexander, Mrs. Mary
 20. Atcheson, Nellie
 22. Tully, John, labourer
 24. Higgins, Lawrence, rivetter
 26. Collan, Alex., holder up
 28. Gilliland, Robert
 30. McParland, Mrs. Minnie
 32. Rankin, Wm. J., seaman
 34. Oakley, Fred., labourer
 36. Moore, John, seaman
 38. Kenny, Geo., labourer
 40. Drennan, David, labourer
 42. Gibb, James, labourer
 46. Henderson, Jno., flax dresser
 48. Hunter, Mary Ann
 50. Moore, Wm., painter
 52. Perry, Robert, labourer
 54. Wylie, R., labourer
 56. Westland, Miss
 58. Hearst, Osborne, labourer
 60. Moore, Robt., painter
 62. Orr, Thomas, joiner

Cumberland Street
Dover Street to Northumberland Street

   1. Todd, Thos., traveller
   3. Barr, Henry, fitter
   5. Hunter, J., moulder
   7. Carleton, Jas., spirit grocer
..........Lorton Street intersects
   9. Campbell, Thos. A., fitter
 11. Barbour, Wm., labourer
 13. Kerr, J. M., brush maker
 15. Weatherall, W. J., packer
 17. Frazer, A., grocer
..........Penrith Street intersects
 19. Campbell, Robt., gasfitter
 21. Richardson, Wm., iron dresser
 23. Thornton, James, labourer
 25. Leaburn, Jas., fireman
 27. Lindsay, W., gas fitter
..........Crosby Street intersects
 29. McKee, Mary
 31. Crothers, James, labourer
 33. Bell, A., labourer
 35. Johnston, Wm., tailor
 37. Geddes, John, painter
..........Wigton Street intersects
 39. Rutherford, John S., joiner
 41. McIlhagga, John, baker
 43. Ellis, Thos., bread server
 45. McCaw, Wm., labourer
 47. Brady, Jas., labourer
 49. Gray, W., labourer
..........Percy Street intersects
 51. Kernaghan, Elizabeth
 53. Hancock, M., winder
 55. Kingsberry, John, water inspector
 57. Morrow, Adam, labourer
 59. Elliott, Mrs.
 61. Quinn, W., saddler
 63. Elmes, Mary J.
 65. Bradshaw, Wm., labourer
..........Carlow Street intersects
 67. Whiteman, Wm., greaser
 69. McNeice, Sarah
 71. Gratten, W. J., labourer
 73. Millar, Henry, carter
 75. Keys, John, sawyer
 77. Dogherty, R., carter
 79. Geddess, Jemima
                         __________

   2. Crockart, D., labourer
   4. Lindsay, Geo., book binder
   6. Bingham, Alex., checker
   8. Gillespie, A., carpenter
 10. Patterson, John, moulder
 12. Murdock, J. H., labourer
 14. Owens, Jas., con. R.I.C.
 16. Kernaghan, G., sample maker
 18. Hanlon, Michael, pensioner
 20. Robinson, J., moulder
 22. Perrin, Alex., packer
..........Penrith Street intersects
24, 26. French, Thos., grocer and provision merchant
 28. Henderson, Robt., R.I.C.
 30. Martin, Joy, brick layer
 32. Fagan, H., publican
..........Crosby Street intersects
 34. McCulloch, John, tailor
 36. Norris, W. T., gateman
 38.  McCullough, Geo., carpenter
 40. English, Robert, tailor
 42. Clarke, Wm., grocer
..........Wigton Street intersects
 44. Johnston, John, packer
 46. Peacock, John, labourer
 48. Patterson, John
 50. McIlroy, Hugh, rivetter
52, 54. Moore, Wm. R., grocer
..........Percy Street intersects
 56. Melville, J., stabling yard
 58. Bennett, Thos., boot maker
 60. Weir, Hugh, labourer
 62. Vacant
 64. Blair, Wm., labourer
 66. Scott, J., labourer
 68. Orr, Jas., tenter
..........Carlow Street intersects
 70. Rainey, Mary
 72. Gamble, J., linen business
 74. McCracken, Thos., labourer
 76. Grainger, William
 78. McLune, T. J., labourer
 80. McMurray, John, labourer
 82. Sexton, Agnes
 84. Hewitt, Mrs. F.

Cupar Street
Falls Road to Springfield Road

                        [Right hand side]
   1. Side door
   3. McGreavey, James, stores
   5. McGrearey, Jas., stores
   7. Close, M. J., shoeing forge
 29. Loo, Owen, rougher
 31. Adams, Margaret
 33. Russell, Daniel, labourer
 35. Collins, Mary Ann
 37. Monaghan, Thos., labourer
 39. Ewing, Robert, painter
 41. Maguire, Owen
 43. Boyle, James, labourer
 45. Riordan, Margaret
 47. Findes, P., labourer
 49. McDonald, W., labourer
 51. Brannigan, D., fitter
 53. Rielly, Luke, rougher
 55. Cuttle, George, labourer
 57. O'Neill, John, labourer
 59. McGrath, Mrs.
 61. Dolan, Wm., labourer
 63. Purdy, John, labourer
 65. McIlroy, David, labourer
 67. McAleery, Samuel, labourer
 69. McDowell, Patk., labourer
..........David Street intersects
 71. Reilly, Nicholas, clothier
 73. Leonard, Jane
 75. McKinty, Edw., labourer
 77. McGuinness, John, labourer
 79. McGuigan, Fras., mechanic
 81. McGurk, Jas., flax dresser
 83. McCaughey, John, labourer
 85. Dougan, John, clerk
 87. Simpson, John
 89. Hughes, Mary
 91. Hobbs, Mary
93, 95. Finnegan, J., publican
..........Argyle Street intersects
 97. Murphy, John, labourer
 99. Butler, Alex., fireman
99. Welsh, John, labourer
101. Maginn, Thos., labourer
103. Cosgrove, Jas., sailor
105. Murray, J. G., spindle maker
..........Urney Street intersects
107, 109. O'Reilly, T., publican
111, 113. Finnegan, J., spirit grocer
..........Wilton Street intersects
115, 117. Burns, W. J., baker
119, 121. Thompson, A., grocer
..........Eastland Street intersects
123. McCullough, W., grocer
125. McKee, Thos., labourer
127. Elliott, Jas., fireman
129. McKinney, W., mechanic
131. Brown, Elizabeth
133. McDonald, Mrs.
135. Gilmore, H., french polisher
137. Wilson, David, labourer
139. Major, Rose Ann
141. Carlisle, Mrs.
143. Henderson, Mrs.
145. McKeown, Susan
147. Fitzgerald, Miss
149. Baird, Elizabeth
151. Campton, Elizabeth
153. Kidd, Mrs.
155. McCullough, Mrs.
157. Collins, Agnes
159. McIlroy, A. M., weaver
..........Canmore Street intersects
159a. Crawford, J., pawn broker
161. Preshaw, J., hair dresser
163. Russell, Jas., labourer
165. Glover, Matt., shoe maker
167. Young, John, grocer
..........Sugarfield Street intersects
169. Watson, G., confectioner
171. Pope, Henry, labourer
173. Wallace, Mrs.
175. Sealey, W.
177. Irvine, John, brick layer
179. Couser, Geo., beetler
181. McKane, John, labourer
183. Patterson, George, labourer
185. Peoples, John, fitter
187. Hastings, R. J., butcher
..........Bellevue Street intersects
191, 193. Reilly, E., spirit grocer
195. Mayne, John, labourer
197. Templeton, A., reeling master
199. Allen, W., weaver
201. Burns, F. W., compositor
203. McKeown, Jas., labourer
205. Shaw, Jas., labourer
207. Lancross, Thos., painter
209. Keavney, John, mechanic
211. Frazer, J.
213. Boal, Jas., smiths' helper
215. Hill, Saml., labourer
217. McCleery, Geo., engineer
219. Hutcheson, Jas., carpenter
221. McCreedy, Geo., labourer
223. Blackender, W. H., labourer
225. Courtney, Wm., labourer
227. Parkes, James, labourer
229. Glover, Matt., shoe maker
231, 233. McAreavey, E., grocer
..........Lawnbrook Avenue intersects
        Cupar Street Factory, Falls Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
243. Presho, Jas., hairdresser
245. Irwin, David, linen lapper
247. Senington, R., linen lapper
249. McDowell, Mrs.
251. McMaster, Robt., labourer
253. Allen, David, fireman
255. Coulter, Elizabeth
257. Dougherty, Isaac, labourer
259. Adams, Mary Ann
261. Magown, G., labourer
263. Jones, Robt., platers helper
265. Burnett, Jas., wood turner
267. Ferris, S. H., pressman
269. Burns, M., labourer
271. McBratney, Wm., labourer
273. Kirker, Grace
275. English, John, labourer
277. McCourt, Rose
279. Morrow, Mrs.
281. Henry, Saml., painter
283. McElvogue, Jane
289. Hunter, David, fitter
291. Blong, John, labourer
293. Gilliland, W. J., tailor
295. Jones, Margaret
297. Kelly, Frank, labourer
299. Magee, Joseph, bread server
301. Beattie, James, ex-R.I.C.
303. McCullough, Bella
305. Adams, Saml., iron turner
307. Gilmore, Thomas, labourer
323. Kirkpatrick, Wm., labourer
325. Smyth, Saml., moulder
327. Press, Samuel, engineer
329. Palmer, Geo., brass finisher
..........Lanark Street intersects
331. Bowman, Wm., grocer
333. Wilson, James, labourer
335. Adair, Alex., labourer
337. Smith, R. J., driller
339. Quarrell, James, van man
341. Rea, Wm., oiler
343. Galway, J., iron turner
345. Craig, Catherine
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
   4. McAuley, Patk., labourer
   6. Coyle, Mary
   8. McGreavy, Jas., labourer
 10. O'Neill, Patrick, labourer
 12. Ferris, James, fitter
 14. Keilty, Jane
14. Glen Print Works; workers' entrance
       Greeves, J. & T. M., flax spinners
..........Panpark Street intersects
 90. Magennis, Ellen, grocer
 92. Millen, Chas., plasterer
 94. Mason, James, labourer
 96. Espey, Annie
 98. Quinn, James, labourer
100. Murphy, John, grocer
..........Lower Wilton Street intersects
102. McKeever, Wm., labourer
104. Hunter, Hugh, labourer
106. Fagan, John
108. Noble, Mary
110. Manning, William
112. McDonald, Patk., labourer
114. Kerr, Hugh, labourer
116. Barrett, Michael, labourer
118. Wilson, Phillips, flax dresser
120. Reynolds, W. J., hair dresser
122. Fitzpatrick, Thos., joiner
124. Rainey, Wm., labourer
126. McMullan, John, fitter
128. Cardwell, William
130. Anderson, Eliza
132. Houston, Albert
134. Duggan, Wm., labourer
136. Downing, John, labourer
138. O'Neill, Conn, labourer
140. Johnston, Alice
142. Anderson, Mary
144. Shaw, Joseph, labourer
146. Douglas, Wm., iron turner
148. Laird, Saml., engineer
150. Dogherty, Wm., driller
152. Mussen, Wm., labourer
154. Lemon, David, labourer
156. Cummins, Susan
158. Vacant
160. Carroll, Alexr., iron turner
162. Anderson, Robt., labourer
164. Vacant
166. Waddell, Mrs.
168. Smyth, David, carpenter
170. Ogleville, David, labourer
172. Robinson, S., wood turner
174, 176. Walker, S., grocer
..........Kashmir Road intersects
186. Graham, Mrs.
188. White, J., labourer
190. Wilson, Anna
192. Marron, J. W., labourer
194. Thompson, John, plasterer
196. Harper, Robt., joiner
198. Hobbs, Joseph
200. Coating, Percy
202. Ross, J., flax dresser
204. Hamilton, J., labourer
206. Miles, John, labourer
208. Wylie, J. A., moulder
210. Stewart, Wm., labourer
212. Benson, Mrs.
214, 216. O'Neill, C., publican
..........Kane Street intersects
218. Bell, G.
220. King, Isaac, fitter
222. Close, James, linen lapper
224. Silvo, Robert, labourer
226. Blakley, J., labourer
228. Oswald, Wm., spindle maker
230. Chambers, Jas., moulder
232. Parkes, Jas., labourer
234. McCave, Mrs.
236. McKnight, Saml., flax dresser
238. Carson, Robert, fireman
240, 242. McNeill, D., grocer
244. Butler, Geo., moulder
246. Allen, Matthew, weaver
248. Houston, Geo., labourer
250. Gilmore, W. J., m'ne man
252. Hill, Joseph
254. Boal, Daniel, labourer
256. McCullough, Mrs.
258. Wylie, Wm., labourer
260. Cowan, Jane
262. Arbuckle, Thos., grocer
..........Clonard Gardens intersects
264. Hannigan, Wm., bookkeeper
266. Vacant
268. Kelso, Wm., fitter
270. Twyford, R., baker
272. Wright, John, reeling master
274. Moore, Andrew, fitter
..........Cawnpore Street intersects
276. Douglas, John, hair dresser
278. Harmon, Jas., labourer
280. Smith, Bridget
282. McCann, John, mechanic
284. Burrows, David, yarn dresser
286. Kane & Co., F., spirit grocers
..........Lucknow Street intersects
288. Magowan, John, labourer
290. Adair, Jas., labourer
292. Camblin, Thos., tenter
294. Groves, Wm., engineer
296. McIlveen, John, tenter
                     Mountview Terrace
300. Drennan, H., mechanic
302. Barrington, J., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
304. Cathey, Thos., beetler
306. Sedgwick, R., labourer
308. Acheson, N., carpenter
310. Neeson, Mrs.
312. Rosbottom, A., blacksmith
314. Baird, Wm., mechanic

Currie Street
Off Irwin Street

   1. McCardle, Mary
   3. Keenan, J., labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Connor, J., labourer
   9. Owens, Mary
 11. Long, H., plasterer
 13. Lillas, P., labourer
 15. McNally, J., labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Henry, James, labourer
                          __________

   2. Clegg, Thos., machine man
   4. McMullan, M., labourer
   6. O'Hagan, Wm., tailor
   8. McKenna, Ptk., posting establishment
   "   McCluskey, Alex., labourer
 10. McCorry, Margaret
 12. Lavery, Chas., carter
 14. McIlroy, B., labourer
 16. Madden, H., sawyer
 18. O'Donnell, John, labourer

Curtis Street
From York Street

       The Central Furnishing Co., Workshops

Curzon Street
Off Agincourt Avenue

   1. Caulfield, M., R.I.C.
   3. Dixon, E., warehouseman
   5. White, George, plumber
   7. Malins, Jane
   9. Lyons, Jas., bread server
 11. Roberts, Robert, painter
 13. Irwin, Wm., warehouseman
 15. Mackey, Jas., carpenter
 17. Cunningham, W., agent Prudential Assurance
                           __________

   2. Clark, John, compositor
   4. Short, John, despatch clerk
   6. Mulholland, Jas., joiner
   8. Sweeney, R., clerk
 10. Cotter, David, clerk
 12. Watson, Mrs. Jane
 14. Cullen, John
 16. Preston, Mrs. Letitia

Cussick Street
Off Lisburn Road

   1. McClenahan, S., shoe maker
   3. McIlwrath, C., chimney sweep
5, 7. Vacant
   9. Carmichael, Mrs.
 11. McKeown, Patk., carter
 13. Moorecroft, Saml., carpenter
15, 17. Vacant
 19. Lavery, Patk., labourer
 21. Long, Wm., labourer
 23. Coleman, Miss
 25. Long, Mrs.
 27. Condy, Mrs.
 29. McAdam, Thos., groom
 31. Craig, David, gardener
 33. Emerson, Mrs.
 35. Meath, Patrick, labourer
 37. Kells, Mrs.
 39. Brown, David, labourer
 41. Lavery, Mrs.
 43. McKee, Mrs.
 45. Mission House in connection with St. Thomas' Church
 47. Somers, J. T., labourer
 49. Craig, Mrs.
 51. Carson, R., labourer
 53. Gamble, Mrs.
                           __________

   4. Lappin, Mrs.
   6. Greenan, John, labourer
8 to 16. Vacant
 18. McCullough, Thos., labourer
 20. McCracken, R., coachman
 22. Graffin, Mrs.
 24. Whan, G., coachman
 26. Davis, Robt., van driver
 28. Armstrong, Mrs.
 30. Clewlo, Mrs.
 32. Livingston, Robt., labourer
34 to 40. Vacant
 42. Belshaw, G., labourer
 44. Vacant
 46. Totton, W. J., coachman
 48. Vacant
 50. Arbuckle, J., labourer

Custom House
Queen's Square Branch Postal and Telegraph Office

                  Mercantile Marine Office
       Captain Arthur W. Wolfe-Smith, R.D., R.N.R., Supt.; Paymaster W. B. H. White, R.N.R., deputy supt.; Assistant Paymaster A. G. A. Bennett, R.N.R., deputy supt.; Sydney Coombs, outdoor officer, Dr. Jas. B. Blewitt, J.P., 114 Newtownards Road, surgeon & agent for Admiralty. Thomas Lawler, caretaker
                     Local Marine Board
       Captain Arthur W. Wolfe-Smyth, R.D., R.N.R., sec.
            Board of Trade Surveyor Office
       W. H. Chantler, senior and ship surveyor; F. Carruthers, shipwright & engineer surveyor; W. C. Ward, shipwright & engineer surveyor; J. S. Herriot, shipwright and engineer surveyor; J. H. Thomas, clerk; Owen Jones and M. Faulkner, messengers & tape holders
                         Probate Court
       H. H. Corley, Barrister-at-Law, registrar; clerks, Robert Coburn, Wm. W. Christie, Henry Carson, Francis N. Bossence, Jas. A. Laird, John Brown Speers; caretaker, W. J. Edmondson
                 Department of Agriculture
       Portal Inspection Office - F. W. Emery, postal supervisor
                             Customs
       F. W. Wood, collector
       Senior Principal Clerk - A. G. Ward; clerk 1st class, John J. Murphy; 2nd class (upper section), R. McConnell; lower section, J. A. Acheson, J. J. Maguire; caretaker, John Morrison
                      Income Tax Office
       No. 5 District - Surveyor, R. Walker; 1st clerk, F. J. McAweeny (McSweeny?); 2nd clerk, M. J. Gallagher; boy clerk, A. W. Dawson
                     Customs and Excise
       Office for receipt of Excise Duties, Income tax, Estate Duties, and Stamps - D. McSweeny, collector and stamp distributor; W. Glover, principal clerk first class; A. Hucker, principal clerk second class; W. H. Stoyle, principal clerk second class, F. A. Carter, G. Rutledge, B.A.; P. D. Fitzgerald, and W. Wilson, clerk; R. J. A. Tamplin, deed marking officer; J. Gilligan, stamper
       General Offices - Excise and Old Age Pensions; supervisors - P. T. McGinley, 5th District; B. Murray, 6th District.  Officers - T. Masher, J. P. O'Callaghan, R. Scott, M. Hickey, J. McFaul, W. Craig, J. Thompson, J. R. Livingston, J. McCauley, W. Duncan, J. Dalzell, J. Merrifield (chemical); Marking Officer (stamps) R. J. A. Tamplin; caretaker, G. Gilligan

Customhouse Square
Queen's Square to Waring Street

   1. Murphy, J. H. Burke, estate agent; res., Cultra
   3. Cowan & Co., carriers, contractors and store keepers and furniture removers
   "   Chambers. Walter, consulting engineer
   "   Shipping Federation Ltd. - J. T. Richardson, representative
   "   Dougal, A., & Son, carriers, contractors, store keepers, and furniture removers
   "   Thompson, J. C., tea agent
   "   Federation School of Nautical Cookery
   "   Turner, Mary, caretaker
..........Ulster Street intersects

Cyprus Avenue
Off Upper Beersbridge Road

                        [Right hand side]
   1. Gourley, Mary (Birch Grove)
                            Flemington
   3. Dewar, A., manager
                            Beaumont
   5. Ferguson, Mrs.
   7. Hogg, William
   9. Thompson, Acheson H. (The Elms)
..........Sandford Avenue intersects
                            Innisfayle
 11. Fetherstone, S.
                           Doon Varna
 13. Thompson, Robert S.
 15. Browne, R. A., Inland Revenue
 17. Kerr, John, principal St. Matthew's National School (Seaforde Street)
 19. Stormonth, Jas., grocer (Mariville)
 21. Morrow, W. S. (Hillview)
 23. Worth, Joseph (Walden)
 25. McIlroy, Hugh (Roydene)
                            Charleville
 27. Watson, John D. P., traveller
                              Lisanore
 29. Kirkpatrick, Robt., draper
                            Glenwood
 31. Price, James, draper
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
                          Plevna Villas
   2. Prenter, F. W.
   4. Archibald, James E., chief reporter "Belfast News-Letter"
   6. Mackay, Mrs.
   8. Holland, J., linen merchant (Woodbine Cottage)
                        Avondale Villas
 10. Ferguson, Wm.
 12. Duffell, F., A.R.C.M., teacher of music, piano forte and singing
 14. Chambers. John, engineer
                             Roycroft
 16. Sayers, John, journalist
 18. Thompson, D. J. (Midlothian)
 20. Kearns, D. (Alderside)
 22. Bell, D. M.
 24. Richards, Mrs.
 26. Miller, R. G., locomotive superintendent B.C.D.R. (Merriott House)
                           Wolverton
 28. McGowan, Alex., B.B., cashier
                            Claremont
 30. Devenish, B. A., Rev.
                           Fortwilliam
 32. Bruce, Wm., manager of United Distilleries Ltd.
 34. Wilson, Henry
 36. Robinson, Mrs. W. E.
                            Brongreye
 46. Brown, Francis, D., C.E.
 48. Blair, Joseph, iron monger (Mount Aventine)
                            Sandycroft
 50. Lewis, Mrs.
 52. Burke, Chas. E., draper (Killala)

Cyprus Gardens
Off North Road
Bloomfield

   1. Duffin, Saml., builder
   3. Killop, Henry, foreman
   5. Thompson,. Robt., cashier
   7. Taylor, Richd., commercial traveller
                              Lisryan
   9. Adams, Mrs.
                              Dunolly
 11. McCullough, H., stationer
 13. McCulloch, Thomas
                              Tullagh
 15. Reid, William
                             Bamrea
 17. Bamford, William
 19. Creeney, Jos., jun., accountant
 21. McCann, H. P.
 23. Buchannan, Mrs.
 25. Houston, Mrs.
 27. Hayes, Charles
 29. Sumner, J. F., insurance broker
 31. Grant, W. A., accountant
 33. Kerr, H. V.
 35. Plenderleith, J., com. traveller
 37. Mulholland, James, hardware merchant
                          __________

   2. Purse, Hugh, capt.
   4. Finlay, John H., director of John Rea Ltd.
   6. Marshall, M., cycle agent
   8. O'Keirsey, J., I.R.
 10. Boyd, Wm. A., manager
 12. Killiner, J.
 14. Dunlop, R. A., builder
 16. Costigan, J.
 18. Hunter, Thos., drysalter
 20. Frew, W. T., com. agent
 22. Reynolds, Miss
 24. Corr, Richd., glass merchant
 26. Conland, Annie
 28. Harper, Jane
 30. Nicholl, Isabel
 32. Newman, Percy, sec.
 34. Creeney, Jos., jeweller
 36. Smyth, Rev. E. P., Adm. of St. Columkille's R.C. Church
 38. Anderson, Wm., pawn broker
 40. Chambers, Robert M. (of Chambers & Co. Ltd., motor works, Cuba Street)

Cyprus Park
Off North Road, Bloomfield

                              Elsinore
       Morrison, Wm.,. principal of Saunders Street N.S.
                           The Poplars
   1. Clarke, William, C.E.
   2. McDonald, W. A.
                               Ardroe
   1. Elliott, D. B., B.A.
                               Benedin
   2. Duff, Jas. A., manufacturer
                            Olangowan
       Burge, J. M.
                             St. Ann's
       Brown, Miss M.
       Vacant ground
                              Ardeen
       Dunlop, Robt., cashier
                              Altona
       McConnell, Wm.
                      St. George's Villa
       Hood, Samuel, foreman
       Todd, D. Q., sea captain
                             Parkville
       McKee, Saml., linen merchant
                        Ard-Caein Villas
   1. McNally, Mrs.
   2. McCullough, James
                             Marsdene
   1. Ringland, F. L.
   2. Ashworth, Rev. Alex O.
       Todd, E. W. (Inverarnan)
       Carey, John (Ardlui)
       Cameron, Mrs. (Coolgreaney)
       Herald, J., foreign representative (Edenagrena)
       Young, Rev. C. M., of Bloomfield Presbyterian Church (Eglantine)
                           Dromantine
       Miskelly, John
       Wylie, Jas., novelty warehouse (Mobray)
       Brown, George Wm., linen warehouseman (Finsbury)
                           Parkmount
       Gibson, M., engineer
   2. Vacant
   3. Meek, Mary
                            Parkview
   1. Barker, J. E., draftsman
   2. Shaw, Jas. G., engineer
                         Hampden Villas
   1. Brown, J. H., insurance agent
   2. Hunter, J.

Cyprus Street
Panton Street to Servia Street

   1. Mulholland, Joseph, labourer
   3. Smith, J., mechanic
   5. Bateson, Jas., baker
   7. Trainor, John, labourer
   9. Walsh, Henry, labourer
 11. Carville, Jas., tenter
 13. O'Neill, Rose, stitcher
 15. Hamill, James, labourer
 17. Burns, Fras., flax dresser
 19. Finnegan, Jas., labourer
 21. Tully, Wm., labourer
 23. Quigg, Lizzie, reeler
 25. Ritchie, Jas., smith's helper
 27. Carvill, Robt., fitter
 29. McVeigh, Jane
 31. Kane, Wm., labourer
 33. McCormick, D., iron turner
 35. Stewart, John, labourer
 37. Greenwood, E., confectioner
 39. Quinn, Thomas, porter
..........Plevna Street intersects
 41. McDonnell, J., labourer
 43. Maginnis, John, shoe maker
 45. McDonnell, J., spirit grocer
 47. McLoughlin, A., labourer
 49. McDonnell, C., tram con.
 51. Morgan, Samuel, oiler
 53. McDonnell, P., labourer
 55. O'Neill, Samuel, labourer
 57. Robb, Alex., labourer
 59. McCann, John, labourer
 61. O'Hagan, Maria, mill worker
 63. McCallan, Patk., labourer
 65. McDonnell, A., engine driver
 67. Boyd, Danl., labourer
 69. McAlice, Patrick, labourer
 71. Haughey, C., labourer
 73. McCann, Francis, slater
 75. Caldwell, Chas., cooper
 77. Mallon, Patk., blacksmith
 79. McFadden, Edwd., labourer
 81. Duffin, Annie, house keeper
 83. Mateer, Chas., labourer
 85. Shuter, Wm. John, labourer
 87. O'Neill, Matt., flax dresser
 89. Leonard,. Michael, labourer
 91. Skelly, John, labourer
 93. Gillen, Bridget, spinner
 95. Molloy, Wm., labourer
 97. Campbell, Sarah, spinner
 99. Boyle, Wm., iron turner
101. McKeever, Michael, labourer
103. Casey, Edward, labourer
105. Brannagan, J., shoe maker
107. Donnelly, Francis, labourer
109. Mulholland, Owen, sea man
111. McQuaide, J., shoe maker
113. Harper, Samuel, labourer
115. Quinn, Michael, carter
..........Balkan Street intersects
        Gateway
..........Plevna Street intersects
                          __________

   6. Cormican, Jas., bar man (McCormick, Jas., barman in 1910)
   8. Matthews, Wm., labourer
 10. McCavanagh, Wm., labourer
 12. Duncan, Patk., clerk
 14. Jervis, Mary, weaver
 16. Flannigan, John, labourer
..........Sultan Street intersects
 18. Bradley, D., spirit grocer
..........Varna Street intersects
 20. Brady, Thos., grocer
 22. Kennedy, D., dairyman
 24. Scullion, Neill, labourer
 26. Conlon, H., core maker
 28. Allen, John, clerk
 30. Neeson, Hry., labourer
 32. McKeown, Jas., labourer
 34. Mallon, Sarah, house keeper
 36. Morgan, B., cork cutter
 38. McCaulfield, R., dairyman
 40. Kane, Thomas, labourer