LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1912 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory
Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1912 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth   -   A Pt 2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -   G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Abbey Street
From Peter's Hill
Number of small houses

Abbey Street West
Off Hanna Street

   1. Wilson, Jos., labourer
   2. Shirrard, David, plater helper
   3. Seenan, John, carter
   4. Tumlinson, S., fireman
   5. Millar, John, labourer

Abbot Street
Off Lavinia Street

   1. Scott, Jos., labourer
   3. Ward, Mrs.
   5. Haslett, Samuel
   7. Bunting, James, engineer
   9. Hamilton, Edw., bread server
 11. Taylor, Josephine
 13. Noble, George. labourer
 15. Mack, Miss
 17. McAlister, Annie
 19. McAllister, Richd., labourer
 21. Kidd, Matilda
 23. Allen, Wm., bookkeeper
 25. Ard, Hugh, cork cutter
 27. Vacant
 29. Cameron, Peter
 31. Quinn, Peter, coach builder
 33. Cairnduff, Eliza
 35. Gurnett, Mrs.
 37. White, John, fitter
 39. Hanna, Geo. F., boiler maker
 41. Mulholland, Jos., labourer
 43. Woods, G., labourer
 45. McAuley, John, joiner
 47. Robinson, Elizabeth
 49. Lenaghan, Wm., baker
 51. Boyd, Hugh, labourer
 53. Dougan, Richard, labourer
 55. Vacant
 57. Magill, Richard, labourer
 59. Cameron, Eliza Ann
                       __________

   2. Flanigan, Thomas, grocer
   4. Murray, David, labourer
   6. Meeks, Elizabeth
   8. Gordon, Hugh, labourer
 10. McKeown, Lillian
 12. McMullen, Mrs.
 14. McSparron, Geo., bookkeeper
..........Ivanhoe Street intersects
 16. Keys, Wm., labourer
 18. Reid, Wm., labourer
 20. McCurdy, John, labourer
 22. Curtis, Thomas

Abercorn Basin
Queen's Quay to Queen's Road

       Milligen, John, & Co., Ltd., coal yard
       Wigan Coal and Iron Co., Ltd., coal yard - James Carter, agent
..........Macart Road intersects
       Greenhill Brothers, coal yard
       Kelly, John, coal yard

Abercorn Road
Off Queen's Road

       Smillie & Robertson, copper smiths and brass founders
       Vacant

Abercorn Street
Claremont Street to Camden Street

   1. McNeill, Miss Jane
   3. Oldridge, Edgar, commercial traveller
   5. Vacant
   7. Porter, Miss Jane
   9. Johnston, Miss Annie E., teacher of music
 11. McComish, James, Prudential Insurance agent

Abercorn Street North
Leeson Street to Dunville Street

   1. Magill, Lucy, house keeper
   3. Mooney, Eliza, mill worker
   5. Hill, Sarah, winder
   7. McConville, John, labourer
   9. McKenna, Cath., house keeper
 11. Hughes, John, flax dresser
 13. Hamill, H., yarn bleacher
 15. Gardner, Arch., mechanic
 17. Higgins, Mary, stitcher
 19. Brannigan, Mrs., washer
 21. McAvoy, James, printer
 23. Johnston, Geo., labourer
 25. Casey, John, pensioner
 27. Neeson, James, labourer
 29. Green, Rose, spinner
 31. McMenemany, P., flax dresser
 33. Mulholland, John, labourer
 35. Devlin, Patrick, labourer
 37. Walsh, Margaret
                      __________

   2. Anderson, Jas., coal merchant
   4. Duffy, Mary, house keeper
   6. Nash, Rose, spinner
   8. Loughran, Alice, house keeper
 10. Magill, Joseph, labourer
 12. Henry, Mary, weaver
 14. McPhilips, Michael Jos., fitter
 16. McKenna, Jas., labourer
 18. McConville, Jas., labourer
 20. Rowlandson, Jos., labourer
 22. Mallon, Francis, labourer
 24. Mooney, Theresa, house keeper
 26. McCarthy, Bernard, labourer
 28. Burns, Peter, plasterer
 30. Begley, Peter, labourer
 32. McHugh, Lawrence, labourer
 34. Walsh, M., iron turner
 36. Bradley, Sarah A., house keeper
 38. McCall, Patrick, labourer
 40. Sweeney, Michael, flax dresser
 42. McMenemany, J., flax dresser
 44. Ferris, Wm. John, labourer

Aberdeen Street
Shankill Road to Luke Street

1, 5. Side door
   7. Miscandlon, A., bar man
   9. White, James, plasterer
 11. Best, R., labourer
 13. Thompson, Margaret
 15. Chambers, Annie, char woman
 17. Hamilton, W., carter
 19. Bell, Charlotte
 21. Milliken, Nath., dairyman
 23. Milliken, Robt., dairyman
 25. McBirney, John, labourer
 27. Savage, James, labourer
 29. Savage, Edw., labourer
 31. Crawford, Sarah Jane
 33. Orr, William, yard man
35 to 39. Yard
 41. Vacant
 43. Blair, Ellen
 45. Officer, Robert, labourer
 47. Baird, N., labourer
 49. Farnon, Thomas, baker
 51. Kerr, William, labourer
 53. Mulholland, Thos.
 55. Martin, Wm., labourer
 57. McCullough, Henry
 59. Speers, John, labourer
 61. Wilkinson, R., Mrs.
 63. Sands, Edward, joiner
 65. Wilson, William
 67. Scott, Stewart, brick layer
 69. Wright, Chas., labourer
 71. Hall, W. J., grocer
 73. Conn, J. A., labourer
 75. McGelton, James, dealer
 77. McAllister, D., machine man
 79. Lorimer, W., carpenter
 81. Vacant
                      __________

   2. Brown, John, labourer
 2a. Deans, R., house keeper
 2b. Smith, Arthur, labourer
4, 6. Curry, John H., carter
   8. Maxwell, Catherine
 10. Templeton, Andrew, labourer
 12. Brown, James, labourer
 14. Mulholland, Letitia
 16. Cunningham, Wm., labourer
 18. Gilfellan, Rachel
 20. Beattie, Thos. G., tailor
 22. Gawley, Robt., labourer
 24. McAlister, Geo., labourer
 26. Johnston, Agnes
 28. Thompson, John, labourer
 30. Morrison, Jos., stager
 32. McAfee, W. J., labourer
 34. McGelton, John, labourer
 36. Gilliland, David, labourer
 38. McIlroy, James, labourer
..........Linen Street intersects
 40. Roper, Walter, spinning master
 42. Elliott, Thos., labourer
 44. Scott, Mrs. M.
 46. McClelland, Jas., fitter
 48. Mussen, Wm., labourer
 50. Robinson, J., labourer
 52. Lynn, Amelia
 54. Power, Geo., labourer
 56. Johnston, John, labourer
 58. Sherlock, James
 60. Campbell, D., labourer
 62. Shilliday, Thos., labourer
 64. Kelly, Thos., labourer
 66. Hosick, Alfred, moulder
 68. Donaldson, Jas., labourer
 70. Moore, Robt., labourer
 72. Stewart, Jane
 74. Allen, Wm., labourer
 76. Vacant
 78. Rodgers, W., labourer
 80. Bennett, Jas., labourer
 82. Colvin, W., labourer
 84. Kilpatrick, Mary
 86. McMillan, Sam., labourer
 88. Cairns, Martha
 90. Doherty, Sarah

Abingdon Street
Off Donegall Road

   1. Bell, Adam, labourer
   3. Morrison, Thos., labourer
   5. Stewart, A. T., supt. of Mansion Lodging House, Matilda Street
   7. McKernan, S., labourer
   9. McWilliams, Mrs.
 11. Campbell, R., labourer
 13. Robinson, J., labourer
 15. Ferguson, Thos., carpenter
 17. McCormac, Miss Emma
 19. Hanna, Gordon, painter
 21. Andrews, Robert, labourer
 23. Jamison, Thos., gardener
 25. Dunn, Mrs. Ellen
 27. Boyd, Sarah
 29. Gordon, Wm., seaman
 31. Belch, Hugh, labourer
 33. Smyth, Edward, baker
 35. Crouch, H., labourer
 37. Pemberton, John, labourer
 39. Armstrong, T., labourer
 41. McKee, Hamilton, tailor
 43, Stevenson, Mrs.
 45. Goodfellow, Louisa
 47. Steele, James, labourer
 49. Spence, Wm., hoist man
 51. Lyttle, Wm., labourer
 53. Rainey, Andrew, labourer
 55. Patton, Leslie, painter
 57. McClure, John, glazier
 59. McKeown, John, labourer
 61. Irvine, John, van man
 63. Walker, Francis, labourer
 65. Haslett, Henry, body maker
 67. Mulholland, H., railway porter
 69. Collins, Miss Hanna
 71. Kirker, Robert, iron turner
 73. McMaster, Jas., carter
 75. Carswell, John, labourer
 77. George, John, baker
 79. Rea, James, carter
 81. Cairns, Alfred, labourer
 83. Lynn, Mrs.
 85. Kilpatrick, Saml., foreman
 87. Joynt, Chas., tram conductor
 89. Long, John, labourer
 91. Nesbitt, James, labourer
 93. Russell, B., shunter
 95. Dron, Wm., upholsterer
 97. Willis, Wm., plumber
 99. Richardson, Isaac, flax dresser
                         __________

   2. Bell, John, labourer
   4. White, Mrs. Annie
   6. Reid, Robert, labourer
   8. Hanvey, Jas., labourer
 10. Clarke, James, labourer
 12. Halliday, John, baker
 14. Corbett, Robert, driller
 16. Lindsay, John, tram conductor
 18. Gregg, Robt., labourer
 20. Jamison, John, gardener
 22. McCarthy, Andw., embroiderer
 24. Handley, Robert, cutter
 26. Bell, Jos., van driver
 28. Apley, Henry

Abyssinia Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. Side door
   3. Rogan, Thos., hair dresser
   5. Vacant
   7. Quinn, Catherine, spinner
   9. O'Neill, Catherine, spinner
 11. McCann, Thos., labourer
 13. Kilpatrick, Annie, house keeper
 15. Gorman, Patrick, labourer
 17. Mallon, Bridget, weaver
 19. Kenney, Chas., flax dresser
 21. Conway, Jas., labourer
 23. McCardle, Owen, labourer
 25. O'Hara, Margt., weaver
 27. Nolan, Mary, weaver
 29. Houston, John, labourer
 31. Higgins, James, labourer
 33. Donnelly, Jas., labourer
 35. Rice, Mary
 37. McIlvenny, Ellen, laundress
 39. Britton, Thomas, baker
 41. Neeson, John, labourer
 43. Elleman, Robert, blacksmith
 45. Kettle, John, carter
 47. McComb, Edwd., stone cutter
 49. Carbery, John, mechanic
49a. McIlroy, Jos., labourer
 51. McGrane, Jos., dealer
 53. Smyth, Wm., stone mason
 55. O'Reilly, Michael, joiner
 57. Campbell, Elizabeth, finisher
 59. Lynas, Hugh, carpenter
 61. Frazer, Jas., labourer
 63. Poland, Bernd., boot maker
 65. Loughrin, John, labourer
 67. Lavery, Agnes, grocer
 69. Monaghan, M., mechanic
 71. Breen, Jas., plasterer
 73. Doyle, James, baker
 75. Doyle, Ellen, house keeper
 77. Dougan, Jas., lamp lighter
 79. Graham, Edw., labourer
 81. Kellegher, Patrick, labourer
                       __________

   2. Hawkins, Patk., labourer
   4. O'Prey, Jas., labourer
   6. O'Rawe, Jeremiah, labourer
   8. Savage, John, sailor
 10. McCaffrey, Mary Anne, house keeper
 12. Hart, Elizabeth, house keeper
 14. Atkinson, Philip, labourer
 16. Higgins, Wm., flax dresser
 18. McKeever, Mary, mill worker
 20. Rice, John, labourer
 22. Cullen, Hugh, labourer
 24. O'Neill, Peter, labourer
 26. McCann, John, labourer
 28. Moore, David, labourer
 30. Clarke, Thomas, labourer
 32. McMullen, Michl., labourer
 34. McCann, Bernard, weaver
 36. Hale, John, labourer
 38. Fitzpatrick, Neil, labourer
 40. Burns, Catherine, reeler
 42. Rowan, T., labourer
 44. Devene, James, labourer
 46. McCorry, Jos., labourer
 48. McGrady, Dan., labourer
 50. Moore, George, labourer
 52. Devlin, Patrick, sawyer
 54. Gordon, John
 56. Hesketh, James, labourer
 58. Lowe, Francis, moulder
 60. Magee, Patrick, brick layer
 62. Matthews, Annie
 64. McMahon, John, labourer
 66. Leonard, Isabella, finisher
 68. McGarry, Wm., porter
 70. Finn, Wm. J., plumber
 72. McGrady, Wm., labourer
 74. Sands, Elizabeth, spinner
 76. Kelly, James, labourer
 78. Kerwin, Margaret
 80. Magee, Elizabeth, house keeper
 82. McMahon, Patrick, labourer
 84. Magee, Mary, spinner
 86. Barr, Wm., meter inspector

Academy Street
Donegall Street to Great Patrick Street

   1. Side door
3, 5. Vacant
7, 9. Aiken & Jordan, printers
11, 13. Vacant
 15. Moore, R., shoe maker
 17. Raw, Mrs.
 19. Vacant
 21. Nesbitt, T., cork manufacturer
 23. Vacant
 25. Gamble, R., sexton St. Anne's Cathedral
27, 29. Vacant
 31. Salvation Army quarters
 33. Connolly, Jn., car owner
35, 37, 39. Vacant
..........Robert Street intersects
45, 47. Vacant
 49. Barnes, R. R.
 51. Orr, John
 53. Morrison, James
 55. Morrison, John, labourer
 57. Barnes, R. R.
 59. Gateway
 61. Sky, William
63, 65. Vacant
 67. Duff, William
69 to 75. Vacant
..........Green Street intersects
 77. Keating, Andrew, carver
   "   McLaron, Mrs.
 79. Hood, Ann Jane
 81. McKenzie, Kate
 83. McCartney, Thomas
 85. Savage, T. A. & Co., wine and spirit agents
   "   The Irish Vinegar Co.
 89. Vacant
..........Little Edward Street intersects
                       __________

4 to 12. Hogg, John, & Co., Ltd., flax merchants
14 to 16. Bell & Beiberstedt, seed merchants
18 to 22. Vacant
24, 26. Kennedy, W. W., & Co., carriers, warehousemen and produce brokers
28 to 38. Stack (K), Kirker, Greer, & Co., Ltd., bonded warehouse
..........Curtis Street intersects
40 to 62. Kirker, Greer, & Co., Ltd., Distillers and Blenders (New Offices, Warehouses and Stores)
..........Brown's Row intersects

Acton Street
From Upper Riga Street to Eccles Street

   1. Ritchie, Jas., cabinet maker
   3. Mulholland, S., moulder
   5. Harrison, A., labourer
   7. McKinstry, Jos., fireman
   9. Gardiner, James, soldier
 11. Finlay, Wm., labourer
 13. McMullan, Saml., tailor
 15. Smith, H., machinist
 17. Allen, James, joiner
 19. Sumerville, Josiah, labourer
 21. Palmer, T., fitter
 23. Graham, H. R. J.
 25. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 27. Stevenson, W., moulder
 29. Stewart, Wm. J., joiner
                       __________

   2. Bradford, Thos., driller
   4. Gordon, Sophia
   6. Geddis, John, moulder
   8. McNeill, Lizzie
 10. McAreavey, Saml., labourer
 12. Gibson, Agnes
 14. Templeton, Annie
 16. Luney, John, labourer
 18. Henderson, Jas., storeman
 20. McKeown, Wm., tailor
 22. Curry, John, labourer
 24. Proctor, James, moulder
 26. Shields, Samuel, tailor
 28. McCarrison, Jas., labourer
 30. Scott, J., labourer

Adam Street
Duncairn Gardens to Mervue Street

 1a. McAlister, Alex., pilot
 1b. Thornbury, E., van man
   1. Bell, Matthew, joiner
   3. McFarlane, A., brick layer
   5. Kyle, Lizzie
   7. Boyd, J., assistant stevedore
   9. Orr, Joseph
 11. Duncan, John, labourer
 13. Craig, James, joiner
 15. Tinsley, Geo., ticket collector
 17. Dowie, Wm., joiner
 19. Smith, J., joiner
..........Upper Canning Street intersects
 21. Richmond, Miss M.
 23. Downing, Richd., lamp lighter
 25. Lough, Kennedy, rivetter
 27. Sloine, Jas., Customs officer
 29. Whiteside, Jane
 31. Mercer, Geo., time keeper
 33. McCready, Wm., joiner
 35. McPherson, Matt., sawyer
 37. McAtamney, Jas., plater
 39. Donald, T., shipwright
 41. McCleery, J., inspector N.C.C. Midland Railway
 43. McComb, Jas., labourer
 45. Vacant
 47. Stewart, Chas., joiner
 49. Waring, Henry, steward
 51. Hamilton, Mrs.
 53. McAughtery, Mary
 55. Kane, Wm., pilot
 57. English, Margaret
 59. Graham, David, fireman
 61. Murphy, James, fitter
 63. Crowe, Edwd., linen lapper
 65. Glendinning, A., upholsterer
 67. Vacant
       Christian Brethren Meeting house
..........Copperfield Street intersects
                        __________

   2. McFall, Saml., joiner
   4. French, James, joiner
   6. Field, Hry., ship carpenter
   8. Johnston, M., harbour constable
 10. McKeown, G. T., blacksmith
 12. Wilton, Mary
..........Upper Canning Street intersects
14, 16. Adams, Joseph, grocer
 18. McKibben, T., railway official
 20. Montgomery, Robt., fitter
 22. McClure, Robt., seaman
 24. Dawson, Eliza
..........Ruth Street intersects
                      Phoebe Terrace
 26. Coombes, Sydney, outdoor office, Board of Trade
 28. Young, Wm., rivetter
 30. Kemp, Annie
 32. Magill, Jas. D., sea captain
 34. Nelson, Ellen
 36. Storey, John, clerk
..........Hogarth Street intersects
38, 40. Parke, John, spirit grocer
 42. Anderson, J., guard N.C.C. Midland Railway
 44. Semple, Jas., joiner
 46. Side door

Addition Place
Off Coates' Street

       Nelson, John, cooper

Adela Place
Antrim Road to Fleetwood Street

   1. Shearan, Samuel, accountant
   2. Crangle, Miss, costumier
   3. Tate, Jonathan, clerk
   4. Black, Agnes, dress and mantle maker
   5. Phillips, John, foreman
   6. Nicholl, William

Adela Street
Antrim Road to Fleetwood Street

   1. Lamont, Moses, tenter
   3. McDonald, Samuel
   5. McManus, Mrs. T.
   7. Landa, John, comm. agent
   9. Graham, John, slater and tiler
 11. Thompson, J. S.
                       __________

   4. McGeagh, Mrs. Mary
   6. Smith, Annie
   8. Kane, Michael, clerk
 10. Hamilton, James
 12. McKenna, Neil, Const. R.I.C.
 14. Gibbs, Wm., compositor

Adelaide Avenue
Lisburn Road to Great Northern Street

   2. Roberts, E. W., school master
   4. Fitzgerald, Jas. Fredk.
   6. Magee, Evelyn
   8. Murdoch, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
 10. Douglas, Geo., mechanic
 12. Dawson, Thos., recruiting sergeant
 14. Murray, David, manager
 16. Sinclair, Wm., clerk
 18. Grimshaw, H., compositor
 20. Cameron, Robt., dyers' foreman
 22. Magrath, J. H., commercial traveller
 24. Lockart, Robert
 26. Mercer, Robt., linen finisher
 28. McBride, J. C., cashier
 30. Murray, J. J., time keeper
 32. Dean, Chas. W., designer
 34. Martin, Miss
 36. McCracken, Mrs. Margt.
 38. Lamb, Robt., commercial traveller
 40. Davidson, Ellen
 42. May, Wm., draper's assistant
 50. Boland, Wm., engine driver
 52. O'Connor, A., boiler maker
                      __________

   1. McGuigan, Thos. Ingram, clerk
   3. Courtnay, Jos., draper
   5. Black, Richard, Sergt. R.I.C.
   7. Irwin, J.
   9. Lindsay, Wm., engine driver
 11. Cahoon, Miss
 13. Bamford, Saml., tailor
 15. Shannon, John, street inspector
 17. Crozier, Walter
 19. O'Hare, Jas. Lowry
 21. McMullan, Arthur Frazer, laundry supt.
 23. Patterson, Wm., clerk
 25. Robinson, Samuel G., commercial traveller
 27. Bell, W. J., clerk
 29. Willis, Geo., plumber
 31. Neill, Mrs.
 33. Fish, J. W., overlooker
 35. Sprott, Jos. H., clerk
 37. Magee, B., engine driver
 39. Vacant
 41. Pimpston, Matilda
 55. Lovett, John, gardener
       Adelaide and Windsor Station, Great Northern Railway, Jas. Fisher, station master

Adelaide Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                       [Right hand side]
                               Ulidia
   1. Fisher, Thos., house and land agent
                               Iveagh
   3. Savage, James, (Murray, Sons, & Co., tobacconists)
                           Rosemount
   5. Cochrane, H., tea agent
                            Lynmore
   7. Lockhart, Miss
                            Redburn
   9. Kirk, Henry, linen merchant, 29 Franklin Street
                          Bon Accord
 11. Finnigan, John Shirley, Solicitor, Registrar of County Courts
                          Castleavery
 13. Smylie, H., chartered accountant
                            Chorlton
 15. Sandes, Robt., estate agent
                            Cliffe Ash
 17. Reynolds, Chas., commission agent
                             Kylemore
 19. McMullen, Robert John, of Mackenzie & McMullen, High Street
                              Mayola
 21. Adams, Mrs.
                           Northdene
 23. Ross, H. R. (Durham Street mills)
                            Sharvagh
 31. McMullan, Frank, of Thos. McMullan & Co.
                            Melbury
 33. Agnew, Henry, merchant
 35. McClinton, John
                            Ardtara
 37. McDade, Robert, of McCrum Watson & Mercer
                         __________

                            Termone
 39. Davis, Lieut.-Colonel R. E. S.
 41. Wheeler, W. L., solicitor
                             Lisveen
 43. Gribbon, Alex.
                            Holmlea
 45. Twaddell, W. L.
 47. Kendall, S. O., Lloyd's surveyor
                            Ohayo
 49. Boyd, Miss
   "   Boyd, Robert
                          Woodvale
 51. Steen, Miss
                          Richmond
 53. Vacant
                           Ardeen
 55. Fullen, Lady
                       __________

                     [Left hand side]
                  Shakespeare House
   2. Warden, Mrs. J. F.
                         Balfe Villa
   4. Burgess, Robert
                           Altderg
   6. Brown, John
                          Rosella
   8. McFadden, W. H.
                        Denehurst
 10. Nicholl, I. W., L.P.S.I., Nicholl's Medical Hall, High Street
                         Rathbawn
 12. Phillips, J. J., C.E., architect
                          Kilmona
 14. Inglis, G. F., managing director, Inglis & Co., Ltd.
                        The Laurels
 16. McMullan, Wm., wholesale druggist
                        Dunvarna
 18. Kempster, J. W., head electrical engineer, Queen's Island
                         Redlands
 20. McCausland, Mrs.
                          Wyncroft
 22. McKee, John, stock broker
                         Astonbank
 24. Stevenson, Arthur W., linen manufacturer
                          Roseneath
 26. McBride, W. D., linen merchant
                          Daincourt
 28. O'Hagan, Felix
                         Ardbraccan
 30. Paul, W. J.
 32. Elwood, Walter, dentist
                          Fairholme
       Haslett, Horace Reginald, of J. & J. Haslett
                          Inglewood
 36. Sinclair, S., jun., merchant
                               Iona
 38. Stephenson, Rev. G. A., LL.D., rector of St. Mary Magdalene Church
                            Melfort
 40. Sprott, James
                             Ardlui
 42. Moore, Rev. D. R.

Adelaide Street
Donegall Square South to Ormeau Avenue

..........Donegall Square Mews intersects
   1. MacBride, H., & Son, printers
                           First Floor
   "   Heaney, J. W., & Co., manufacturers
   3. Charlemont Handkerchief Co.
   5. Vacant
   7. National Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Children - Organising Secretary for Ireland - W. Rodden
   "   Cavehill & Whitewell Tramway Co. - W. Rodden, secretary
   7. (2nd floor) Page, Hugh, designer
   9. Stanfield, Jane, tea rooms
 11. Vacant
 13. Martin, H., fancy box maker
..........Franklin Street intersects
 15. Dickson, Bros., packing case makers
17 to 27. Ireland Bros., Ltd., linen manufacturers
 29. Vacant
..........Clarence Street intersects
 33. Fiddes, Todd & Corry, Ltd., linen and handkerchief manufacturers
 35. Gunning, John & Son, Ltd., linen and damask manufacturers
                          __________

   2. Matier, Henry, & Co. Ltd., warehouse & goods entrance
   4. Nicholson, Templeton & Co. Ltd., linen merchants
   6. Vacant
..........Franklin Street intersects
       Customs and Excise Office, 1st District - Supervisor - J. J. Doyle. 1st Class Officers - J. A. Glenn, J. Cleary, J. T. Keys, J. T. Kennedy, D. Jamison, J. Brewster, A. McKenzie, Henry Linchey
       Dunville & Co. Ltd., Bonded Warehouse; Head Offices, Arthur Street
..........Clarence Street intersects
 20. McCann, Thos., apron manufacturer
 22. Wm. Adams & Co. Ltd., linen and damask manufacturers
   "   Robinson & Cleaver, warehousemen

Agincourt Avenue
From Ormeau Road to Rugby Road

 1a. Bryson, Mrs., draper
   1. Gilmour, Matt., salesman
   3. Halliday, H., foreman carpenter
   5. Gordon, Jas., manager
   7. Heaney, James W.
   9. Leeman, Wm. J., tailor
 11. Bunting, Mrs.
 13. Bryson, Thos., motorman
 15. Stevenson, R. J., linen merchant
 17. Gibson, Sarah
 19. McCullough, Edward
 21. Bell, Thomas
 23. Cullen, W., clerk
 25. Parkes, Jas., school attendance officer
 27. Donaldson, Francis, warehouseman
..........Agincourt Street intersects
 29. Magowan, Jas., warehouseman
 31. Brown, R. J., bookkeeper
 33. McKinstery, Mrs.
 35. Guy, Mrs.
 37. Bell, Isaac
..........Penrose Street intersects
39, 41. McSorley, W., spirit grocer
 43. Darby, Daniel
..........Cairo Street intersects
 45. Law, Jas., boot and shoe maker
 47. Wilson, D. B., postman
 49. Beattie, W., tenter
 51. Jones, John, machinist
 53. Simpson, W. G., provision merchant
..........Damascus Street intersects
 55. Blair, T. G., druggist
 57. Clear, John, R.I.C. pensioner
 59. Reid, Thos., manager
 61. Morrison, Wm., traveller
 63. Green, Geo., fruiterer
..........Jerusalem Street intersects
 65. Knox, Miss
 67. Megrath, A., bread server
 69. Henderson, Wm., bank official
 71. Cosgrave, Agnes
 73. Irwin, Robert
..........Palestine Street intersects
 75. Kerr, Geo., clerk
 77. Cumings, Robert, teacher
 79. Gray, Mrs., dress maker
 81. Rollins, Mrs. Esther
 83. Wilson, Wm., shoe maker
..........Carmel Street intersects
 93. Dickson, R., grocer
 95. Shanks, Adam
 97. Vincent, Ernest, music seller
 99. Hull, Edw., grocer
101. Stewart, Martha
103. Corry, Mrs. E.
105. Irvine, Samuel, engineer
107. Wright, W., warehouseman
109. Olley, Miss Isabella
111. Mewha, Hugh, traveller
113. Nesbitt, A., linen business
115. Darroch, John, engine smith
117. Morgan, R. A., clerk
119. Quinn, B., contractor
121. Moore, Mrs. Sarah
123. Doherty, F. W., bank official
125. Watson, W. H., merchant tailor
127. Woodburn, Geo., manager
129. Heaney, Mrs.
        Postal Pillar Box
..........Rugby Road intersects
139. Sheilds, John, music teacher
141. Shaw, Miss Lillie
143. Murray, Robt., commission agent
145. Lister, Wm., manager
147. Leslie, Robt., stock broker
149. Irwin, A. T., commercial traveller
                       __________

       Martin, H. & J. Ltd., yard
..........Cadogan Street intersects
 26. Adams, Wm., engineer
 28. McCullough, Margaret
 30. McCarter, Saml., manager
 32. Ball, Robt., draper
 34. Sancto, Alex., watch maker
..........Curzon Street intersects
 36. McLean, Mrs.
 38. Crawford, Mrs. Jane
 40. Calvert, Jas., clerk
 42. Fleming, W., postal clerk
 44. Nimmo, W. J., supt. Salvation Army Assurance Society
..........Collingwood Avenue intersects
 46. Vacant
 48. Collins, Wm., store keeper
 50. McAuley, Mrs. Gertie
 52. Yeates, Mrs.
 54. Geddis, Wm., commission agent
 56. Harris, Mary Ann
 58. Ryan, Patk., pensioner
..........Damascus Street intersects
 60. Irwin, David, carpenter
 62. Mills, James, butler
 64. Marks, Samuel, packer
 66. Taylor, Saml., motorman
 68. Johnston, J. B.
 70. Scott, John
..........Jerusalem Street intersects
 72. Carson, Lizzie
 74. Stanley, Mrs.
 76. Cole, John, gardener
 78. McCullough, John, flax dresser
 80. Vacant
 82. Crawford, Mrs. Mary
..........Palestine Street intersects
 84. Webb, Albert, manager
 86. Nicholson, Robt., stock keeper
 88. Massey, Wm., drayman
 90. Cochrane, Mrs. Catherine
 92. Montgomery, W., warehouseman
 94. McLaughlin, Miss, confectioner
..........Carmel Street intersects
 96. Barnes, Edwd., Royal Naval pensioner
 98. Ingram, Mrs.
100. Glennon, Miss Maria
120. O'Connell, J., publican
122 to 128. Vacant
130. Ross, Henry, law clerk
132. Vacant
134. Magee, Thomas, road inspector
..........South View Street intersects
136. McCullough, Hugh
                         Alma Terrace
138. Kennedy, Mrs.
140. Cosgrave, Mrs. Jane L.
142. Cowper, Wm., cashier
144. Vacant
                        Alma Cottage
       O'Leary, Mrs.
                       Gordon Terrace
   2. Curry, David, clerk
   4. Leathem, Edwd., manager
   8. Russell, And., linen lapper
                        Lorne Cottage
       Hutchinson, Robert
       Entrance to Botanic Park

Agincourt Street
Off Agincourt Avenue

   1. Burke, Thos., manager
   3. Brown, Robt., tea blender
   5. Lavell, Geo., harbour constable
   7. McMaster, Mrs. Lizzie
   9. Allen, Mrs. Sarah
 11. McLardy, Duncan, glass cutter
 13. Patterson, Maggie
 15. McIlwaine, Mrs.
 17. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 19. McConnell, John, shop assistant
 21. Mussen, Mrs. Margaret
 23. Morrow, William, clerk
 25. Russell, Eliza
 27. Wright, Wm., labourer
                         __________

   2. Fearon, James, tiler
   4. Vacant
   6. Brown, W. J., seedsman
   8. McKelvey, F., brick layer
 10. Kirk, Wm. Jas., bread server
 12. Shaw, James, R.I.C.
 14. Hughes, Jas., sgt. R.I.C.
 16. Houston, Thos., R.I.C. pensioner
 18. Agnew, S., joiner
 20. Morrison, Jas., carpenter
 22. Houghton, Thos., draper
 24. Boyd, R. J., baker
 26. McCluney, Miss
 28. Livingstone, A., linen lapper

Agnes Street
Crumlin Road to Shankill Road

1, 3. Murtagh, J. & J., publicans (side door)
   5. Stewart, John, confectioner
   7. McKenna, G., confectioner
   9. Jameson, R., boot maker
 11. Esler, Miss, draper
 13. Cameron, Miss
 15. Wilson, Margaret
17, 19. Scott, Jas., grocer
 21. Fraser, Catherine
 23. Ballentine, Daniel, carpenter
..........Lyle Street intersects
 27. Black, Thos., dentist
 29. Kenmuir, Robt., printer
 31. Hull, Wm. Henry, tailor
 33. Graham, S., painter
 35. McNeice, W. J., blacksmith
 37. Adams, James, paper cutter
 39. Brown, Robert, driller
 41. White, John, cycle agent
 43. Gregg, Robt., carter
 45. Graham, George, printer
 47. McVeigh, David, traveller
 49. Fleeton, James, labourer
 51. Falloon, James, grocer
 53. Baird, David, labourer
 55. McRoberts, Mrs.
..........Hampden Street intersects
       Bethany Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. S. Simms, 22 Old Park Crescent
55a. Vacant
 57. Henderson, T., butcher
 59. Hunter, Maria, confectioner
 61. Reid, Thos., grocer and provision merchant
..........Glenfarne Street intersects
                       Waverley Terrace
 63. Addy, James, grocer
 65. Cass, Samuel, Quarter Master Sergeant
 67. Bishop, J. M., dentist
 69. Hutchinson, John, engineer
 71. McCarroll, E., publican
 73. Moorehead, Robt., boot and shoe shop
 75. Herron, S. W., butcher
 77. Ferguson, Martha
 79. Stormont, Leah
 81. Brown, Janet
 83. Hunter, Geo., cloth presser
 85. Vacant
..........Blaney Street intersects
 87. Kane, J., fruiterer & confectioner
 89. Donaghy, J., engine driver
 91. Blair, Miss, draper
 93. McConnell, Grace, dress and mantle maker
 95. Allen, Miss
 97. Follas, Rebecca
..........Brennan Street intersects
 99. McCarroll, Mrs., publican
101. Tate, Joseph, engine driver
103, 105. Kelly, George, grocer
..........Mennan Street intersects
107. Madden, M., publican
109. Robinson, Robt., cabinet maker
111. Orme, H., hair dresser
113. Falloon, T. & J., provision merchants
..........Loftus Street intersects
115, 117. Tougher, A., loan office
119. Campbell, Geo., ship steward
121. Aiken, John, store keeper
123. Brown, Joseph, moulder
125. Mitchell, Eliza, midwife
127, Molloy, Robert, clerk
129. Grainger, A., plumber
131. Waddell, R. J., tailor
133, 135. Russel, Mrs., draper
137. Malcolm, Mrs., draper
139. Clarke, Miss, dress maker
141. Neilly, Mary
143. Fleetwood, Miss
145. Tinsdale, G., compositor
147. Eccles, John, joiner
149. Gibson, Jane
151. Russell, Mrs.
..........Albany Street intersects
153. Quinn, Thomas, spirit grocer
155. McKnight, Thos., labourer
157. Walker, Jas., french polisher
159. Kernaghan, Hugh, painter
161. Hill, Jas., labourer
163. McClughan, R., engineer
165. Clarke, Wm., boot maker
167. Johnstone, Margaret
169. Kane, David, clerk
171. Kee, Wm., iron moulder
173. Campbell, Robt., grocer
175. Lewis, Samuel, painter
..........Huss Street intersects
177. McIlwrath, Wm. James, coach builder
179. Hawthorne, Sarah
181, 183. Porter Bros., collar, cuff and front manufacturers
185. Vacant
187. McGivern, J., cycle agent
189. McWilliams, M., draper
191. Hume, Eliza, confectionery
193. Morrison, Thos., hairdresser
195. Woods, Waring, milliners
197. Vacant
199, 201. Armstrong, W. J., publican
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
   2. Murtagh, J. & J., publicans (side door)
   4. Bowman, Hugh, butcher
   6. Livingstone, W. J., fruiterer
..........Glentilt Street intersects
   8. Redpath, T., winding master
 10. Vacant
 12. Mullan, B.
 14. Ferris, Jos., tenter
 16. Cesar, Jas., foreman printer
 18. Mitchell, Robt., carpenter
 20. Connor, A., labourer
..........Shaftesbury Street intersects
 42. Neeley, Jas., engine driver
 44. Quinn, Robt., moulder
 46. McKeown, Robt., mechanic
 48. Black, Robt., watch maker
 50. Nelson, Thos., draper
 52. Morrow, Wm., foreman
 54. Haffern, John, tinsmith
 56. Smith, John, joiner
 58. McBurney, J., block printer
 60. Boyce, Wm. A., flax dresser
 62. Stevenson, Thos., joiner
 64. Bell, R. T., confectioner
 66. Scott, W. J., brick layer
 68. Sheils, Annie, dress maker
 70. Moore, Mrs.
 72. Williamson, John, checker
 74. Kerr, Mrs., draper
 76. Scott, Wm., engineer
 78. Watt, William, saddler
..........Brunel Street intersects
       Agnes Street Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. W. J. Baird, B.A., Woodland House, 28 Brookvale Avenue
       Connolly, A., builder and contractor
..........Bristol Street intersects
 88. Milling, H., blacksmith
 90. Sinclair, T., bootshop
 92. Forsythe, Mrs. Martha
..........Fortingale Street intersects
 94. Byrne, John, spirit grocer (Binn, John, spirit grocer in 1910)
 96. Dunnin, John, labourer
 98. Lowry, Mrs. Sarah F.
100. Arnold, Thos., postman
102. Campbell, R. J., baker
104. Watson, Wm., clerk
106. Lynn, David, collar cutter
108. Whiteside, J., coal merchant
110. Frame, James, tailor
112. Carberry, Wm., joiner
114. Dornan, M., labourer
116. Radcliffe, J., brick layer
118. Baird, Mrs.
120. Vacant
122. Corry, J., baker
124. Thompson, Robt., joiner
..........Hemsworth Street intersects
126. McConkey, Geo. D., reg druggist
128. Rainey, Fras., fitter
130. Murdock, T., publican
..........Ariel Street intersects
132. Christie, James, plumber
134. Wasson, Wm., butcher
136. Hall, Jas., stove polisher
138. Nixon, Wm., builder
140, 142, 144. Thompson, D., hay dealer
146. McCandliss, R., barber
148. Graham, T., baker
150. Cuddy, Geo., printer
152. McIlroy, James, fitter
154. Patton, F. L., & Co., drapers
156. McWatters, Jas., dealer
158. Kernighan, F., painter
160. Vacant
162. Laird, J. D., confectioner
164. Johnston, Chas., dealer
166. Fletcher, Samuel, bread server
..........Woburn Street intersects
        Agnes Street Methodist Church; minister, Rev. Edw. B. Cullen; res., 78 Cliftonpark Avenue
168. Goudy, R. J., watch maker
170. Hamill, John, labourer
172. Thompson, Miss
174. McWilliams, Miss
176. Neill, Edw., engine driver
178. McColgan, Hannah
180. Trimble, Jas., cabinet maker
182. Reid, Alex., baker
184. Brown, E. J., moulder
186. Farr, Jas., confectioner
188. Reid, Mrs.
190. Allen, Thos., compositor
192. Dorrans, S., engineer
194, 196, 198. Belfast Co-operative Store - A. Nield, manager
200, 202. Ulster Bank Ltd. - Shankill Branch (Mr. J. R. Hunter, manager; Wm. Shaw, cashier)

Agra Street
Off Elgin Street

   1. Teggart, Jos., linen lapper
   3. Campbell, James, professional cricketer
   5. Neill, Miss Lucy
   7. Shanks, Jos., labourer
   9. Vennard, Fred., labourer
 11. Munn, Joseph, carter
 13. Patterson, F., labourer
 15. McCalden, S., boiler maker
 17. Fordyce, John, insurance agent
 19. Allen, Miss
 21. Hogg, Francis, bookkeeper
 23. Crothers, Robt., shoe maker
 25. Hewitt, W., labourer
 27. Drennon, D., warehouseman
 29. Patterson, Henry, carter
 31. Webb, W. C., van man
 33. Hamilton, C., cutter
 35. Stafford, Mrs.
 37. Vacant
 39. Rodgers, W. J., checker
 41. Vacant
 43. Gray, James, labourer
 45. Vacant
 47. Thornton, Mrs.
 49. Stafford, Mrs.
 51. O'Hagan, Mrs. Mary
 53. McNeilly, John, brick layer
 55. O'Lone, Henry, engine driver
                          __________

   2. England, Jas., moulder
   4. Steen, Thos., linen lapper
   6. Brooks, Mrs. Agnes
   8. Russell, Mrs.
 10. Stafford, Robt., hardware business
 12. Woodbourne, C., painter
 14. Houston, Mrs. Emily
 16. Regan, J. E., billiard marker
 18. Shaw, W. J., rivetter
 20. Ferguson, Mrs.
 22. Beattie, Jas., jam boiler
 24. Bittle, Mrs.
 26. Allister, John Thomas, grocers' assistant
 28. Montgomery, Mary
 30. Houston, Mrs.
 32. Thompson, Mrs. Mary
 34. Vint, J., packing case maker
 36, Green, Mrs.
 38. Ellison, Miss Margaret
 40. McKeown, Patrick, joiner
 42. McCullough, Mrs.
 44. Vacant
 46. McIntyre, Mrs. Eliza
 48. Fowler, Arthur, brick layer
 50. Shannon, James, packer
 52. Patterson, Wm., gas fitter
 54. Miller, Mrs. Mary
 56. Martin, D., linen lapper
 58. Ternaghan, Thos., carter
 60. Corbett, Thos., signalman
 62. Waring, Francis, smith
 64. McCracken, Robt., labourer

Ainsworth Avenue
Shankill Road to Springfield Road

   1. Side door
..........Ceylon Street intersects
   5. McMordie, Robt., cloth finisher
   7. Weir, Alfred, fitter
   9. Hillcock, Saml., clerk
 11. Forbes, Mrs.
 13. Lennon, Wm., tailor
 15. Bunting, Allan, linen lapper
 17. Armstrong, Wm., painter
 19. King, Robert, clerk
 21. Hobbs, Thos., machinist
 23. Scott, Henry, iron turner
 25. Thompson, William
 27. Clarke, Wm., shoe maker
 29. Woodside, J. P., tailor
 31. Vance, Robert
 33. Montgomery, Miss, teacher
 35. Craig, Robert, tenter
 37. Savage, Robt., spinning master
       Woodvale Brickworks - Martin Wallace, proprietor
159. Foreman, J., hackle setter
161. Minnis, Robt., labourer
163. Mitchell, Mrs.
165. Hunter, John, plumber
167. McMillan, Jas., bread server
169. Anderson, Jas., school attendance inspector
171. Matier, Jas., gas fitter
173. Elliott, Henry, tenter
175. Heslip, Samuel, tenter
177. Dunne, Francis, joiner
179. Hoy, Ephraim, engineer
181. Wilson, David, yarn dresser
183. Smiley, Sam., blacksmith
..........March Street intersects
185. McKeown, J. & S., grocer
187. McKeown, Jos., grocer
189. Liggett, H., clerk
191. Robinson, Matilda
193. Finney, Lindsay, carpenter
195. Withers, John, (fmnmchnc) foreman mechanic
..........Dunmoyle Street intersects
197. Leathem, J. M., (pttnmr) pattern maker
199. Kelly, Saml. J., engineer
201. Edmundson, R., cabinet maker
203. Raynor, John, clerk
205. Martin, Jas., postman
207. Press, Wm., millwright
..........Belair Street intersects
209. Sinnerton, J., linen lapper
211. Agnew, Wm., fittings inspector
213. Vacant
215. Shields, John, beetler
217. Hughes, James, R.I.C.
219. Wallace, Jno., winding master
..........Kirk Street intersects
221. Gibson, Wm., yarn dresser
223. McCully, Hugh, limeworks
                        __________

   2. Side door
   4. McReynolds, Elizabeth
       Lawnview Ropeworks - Wm. Macartney & Son, proprietors
..........Caledon Street intersects
 38. Coard, Elizabeth, grocer
 60. McCammond, John, labourer
 62. McBride, S., slater
 64. Smyth, John, moulder
 66. Watson, Thomas
 68. Brown, Jas., upholsterer
 70. Mettrick, Margaret
 72. McClune, W. H., joiner
 74. Walker, W., machine man
 76. McMinn, Isaac, driller
 78. McClelland, Jas., mechanic
 80. Mateer, Wm., flax dresser
 82. Spears, Thomas, mechanic
 84. McComb, Wm., dresser
 86. Addis, Richd., hackle maker
 88. Scott, Wm., moulder
 90. McCallum, Alex.
 92. Milling, Hugh, blacksmith
 94. Patterson, Wm., engine driver
 96. McDowell, Wm., assurance agent
 98. Scott, Henry, mechanic
100. Chestnut, Jos., spinning master
102. Caruth, J., plasterer
104. Bryans, W. J., cloth passer
106. Montgomery, F., carpenter
108. McMullan, A., linen lapper
110. Irwin, William
112. Stewart, Wm., labourer
114. McDonald, Andw., linen lapper
116. Marcus, Geo., tailor
118. Greer, Robert, bleacher
120. Beirne, Martin, R.I.C.
122. Riddell, Wm., assurance agent
..........March Street intersects
128. Moore, W. J., tenter
130. Caruth, James, plasterer
132. Johnston, Geo., cloth passer
134. Milligan, Robt., mechanic
136. Logan, Andw., carpenter
138, Armstrong, J., mechanic
140. Graham, Robt., iron turner
142. Smith, Marcus, R.I.C.
144. Thompson, Alex., linen sample maker
146. Geoghegan, R., pawn broker
148. Heaney, T., yarn dresser
150. Lunn, Robt., engineer
152. McBrinn, Henry, rivetter
154. Beattie, R., pattern maker
156. Bustard, Robert, R.I.C.
158. Marsden, J., assistant manager
160. Hughes, Wm., ex-R.I.C.
162. Johnston, W., winding master
164. Todd, John, clerk
166. Patterson, A., labourer
168. Corry, Saml., preparing master
170. Graham, J. H., mechanic
172. McCaffery, Jas., clerk
174. Fletcher, John, tenter
176. McIvor, Mrs.
178. Wallace, J., winding master
180. Smylie, Jas., clerk
182. McClune, Fred., R.I.C.
184. McFarlane, Mary

Ainsworth Street
Off Woodvale Road

   1. Hood, William
   3. Turner, Jas., labourer
   5. Smyth, Eliza., spirit grocer
..........Lawnview Street intersects
   7. Vacant
   9. Allen, Wm. J., plumber
 11. Dugan, Hugh, engine driver
 13. Caulfield, Wm., engineer
 15. McKnight, David, labourer
 17. Hunter, Andrew, labourer
 19. Ervine, Wm., groom
                         __________

   2. Allison, Robt., carter
   4. Weir, Isaac
   6. Neill, Robert, agent
   8. Caulfield, John, over looker
 10. McCreedy, Jas., engineer
 12. Andrews, Wilfred, fitter
 14. Millar, Saml., tenter
..........Ceylon Street intersects

Alaska Street
Off Jumna Street

   1. Fryers, John, labourer
   3. Gillespie, W., labourer
   5. Jelly, Wm., labourer
   7. McWilliams, W., labourer
   9. Moore, Henry, labourer
 11. Reid, Andw., boot maker
 13. McMonagle, Wm., labourer
 15. Hamilton, Agnes
 17. McCullough, carter
                         __________

   2. Rocks, Henry, labourer
   4. Carson, W. J., labourer
   6. Dickson, John, tinsmith
   8. Brunton, Wm., labourer
 10. Nesbitt, John, labourer
 12. Lapin, Lizzie
 14. McKnight, J., labourer
 16. Burns, W., labourer

Albany Street
Agnes Street to Beresford Street

   1. Blain, John, labourer
   3. Early, Thos., labourer
   5. McLarnon, Mrs. Mary
   7. Buchanan, John, labourer
   9. Bennett, Wm., labourer
 11. Slater, Thomas, labourer
 13. Thompson, Hamilton, labourer
 15. Banks, Wm., labourer
 17. Tate, John, labourer
                         __________

   2. Side door
   4. Dalton, Edward. shipwright
   6. Bennett, John, baker
   8. Topping, James, fitter
 10. Mooney, Jas., labourer
12, 14. Vacant
 16, Robertson, George, tailor
 18. Devlin, M., painter
 20. Dalton, Geo., blacksmith

Albert Place
Off Albert Street

   1. Doran, Mich., store keeper
   3. Clarke, John, labourer
   5. McCarvill, Patrick, grocer
   7. McCartney, Bella, stitcher
   9. Kelly, Hy., carpenter
 11. McCrudden, Samuel, labourer
 13. Kennedy, Jos., labourer
 15. McQuaide, John, labourer
                         __________

   2. McCusker, M., spirit grocer
   4. Massey, Thos., packing case maker
   6. Horner, Daniel, dealer
   8. Lavery, A., barman
 10. Partridge, Patk., labourer
 12. Cousins, Alfred, dealer

Albert Quay

       Customs Boarding Station

Albert Square
From Tomb Street to Donegall Quay

1, 3. Little, James, & Co., Managers Midland Railway Heysham Steamers (Telephone 2585); Barrow Steam Navigation Co. (Telephone 2584); Agents Anchor Line American and Indian Steamers, Cork Steamship Co., Forwarding and Insurance Agents, etc. Telegraphic Address, "Albert."
   3. Child, Alexander W.
       Customs Bonded Warehouse Stack C
 3a. Heron, W. C.
   5. Vacant
   7. Munster, Simms, & Co. Ltd., timber brokers, ship brokers and general merchants; res., E. F. Munster, Loughview, Holywood; W. H. Munster, Drumadillar, Holywood; Chas. W. Eves, Thalassa, Bangor

Albert Street
Durham Street to Falls Road

                       [Right hand side]
   1. Side door
3, 5. Phillips & Jones Ltd., Garfield Factory, children's clothing, apron and blouse manufacturers; residences, W. H. S. Phillips, Graigover, University Road; D. Jones, Glynderwen, Knock.
   7. Durham Street Weaving Co. Ltd., manufacturers and finishers
   7. Henderson, John, & Co., handkerchief embroiderers
   "   Fulton, David, & Co., engravers
 9a. Ferguson, W. J., & Co. Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers
 9b. Turtle & Co., blouse manufacturers
 9c. Gibson, Alfred, finisher
 11. Stewart, Jas., linen lapper
 13. Feeney, Wm., moulder
 15. Byrne, A. & D., publicans
..........Quadrant Street intersects
 17. O'Neill, Francis, baker
 19. Smyth, Con., cooper
 21. Mantell, Robt., mechanic
 23. Burns, Michael, printer
 25. McAleese, P., pawn broker
..........Brook Street intersects
 27. Doherty, Mary, confectioner
 29. Marley, Thos., foreman
 31. Gracey, J., engine driver
 33. McMullen, Jno., moulder
 35. Freel, Wm., barman
 37. Ferguson, Jos., motorman
 39. McKenna, John, labourer
 41. Campbell, Edw., publican
..........Cullingtree Road intersects
 43. Dorrian, B., publican
 45. McCloy, James, carter
 47. Morgan, Mrs., house keeper
 49. McKenna, J., labourer
 51. Devlin, John, shoe maker
 53. McDonnell, Alex., cabinet maker
 55. McCorry, Mary, house keeper
 57. Connolly, Thos., hair dresser
 59. Pettigrew, Mary Anne, house keeper
 61. Mullin, Frederick, horse and pig dealer
 63. Stabling yard
 65. McGinn, Thos., coal dealer
 67. Lee, Richard, oiler
 69. O'Hanlon, J., cabinet maker
 71. McCullough, P., carter
 73. Doherty, Patk., painter
 75. Quinn, Bridget
 77. Doyle, John, labourer
 79. McCorry, Rose, house keeper
 81. Vallely, John, teacher
 83. Fitzsimmons, Elizabeth, dress maker
..........Jude Street intersects
 85. Heaney, Jas., preparing master
 87. Goodall, John, labourer
 89. Yaw, John, printer
 91. Morrison, J. J., plumber
 93. Green, Henry, labourer
 95. Donnelly, M., carter
 97. Duffy, Edward, barber
 99. Flannagan, John, packing case maker
101. Morris, Patk., shoe maker
103. Donaghy, Annie, box maker
105. Doherty, H., cabinet maker
107. Corr, Eliza
109. Pelan, Alexander, labourer
111. Maginn, John, baker
113. Burke, Henry, waiter
115. Quinn, Hugh, school master
117. McGovern, John, labourer
119. Ward, John, mechanic
121. McGrath, D., bread server
123. Rooney, Alice, house keeper
125. Fitzsimmons, Patrick, plumber
127. Neeson, John, draper
129. Tierney, Eliza
131. Fitzsimmons, C., house keeper
..........Milford Street intersects
133, 135. McGovern, C., horse dealer and butcher
137. Maloney, Mgt., dress maker
139. Fraser, F., gun maker
141. Curoe, John, sailor
143. Early, John, motorman
145. Rice, Patrick, painter
147. Kavanagh, John, carter
149. McKeown, Mary
151. Corry, John, clerk
..........Ross Place intersects
153. McCusker, Mary, draper
..........Albert Place intersects
155. McCusker, Matt., spirit grocer
155a. Haller, Adolph, watch maker
157. Curran, Daniel, salesman
159. Magee, Joseph, joiner
161. Flannery, Mary
163. Morgan, Ann
165. Burns, Mary, house keeper
167. Cowan, John, linen lapper
169. Dillon, Patk., pastry baker
171 to 175. O'Kane, Hugh, funeral undertakers (branch)
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
   2. College Square Presbyterian schools
4, 6. Phillips & Jones factory
   8. Albert Finishing Co.
10, 12. Vacant
..........Stanley Street intersects
 14. Ardis, Thomas, grocer
 16. Baird, James, carter
..........Albert Street Place intersects
 18. Boyd, Sarah
 20. Ritchie, Wm., porter
..........North Queen Place intersects
 22. Dowds, Wm., mechanic
 24. Coulter, Robt., paper cutter
26, 28. Evitt, Wm., fruiterer
..........Willow Street intersects
 30. Cairnduff, F., provision dealer
 32. McAleese, P., publican
..........Elizabeth Street intersects
 34. Bunting, W. H., pawn broker
34b. Cairnduff, F., provision dealer
 36. McIlroy, David, druggist
 38. McGivern, Jas., linen lapper
 40. Keating, Susan, dress maker
 42. McIlroy, David, Crescent Drug & Oil Stores
..........Devonshire Street intersects
44, 46. Kennedy, W. H., green grocer
 48. Quinn, Fred., newsagent
 50. Donnelly, Felix, labourer
 52. Dwyer, Edwd., shoe maker
 54. Daly, John, postman
 56. Daly, Hugh, hair dresser
56. Greenan, M. B., confectioner
..........Cullingtree Road intersects
 58. Seawright, W. H., provision dealer
60, 62. Johnston, M., butcher
 64. Kearney, Philip, baker
 66. Slavin, Rose, smoother
 68. McKenna, C., house keeper
 70. O'Hara, Patrick, painter
 72. Trainor, Bridget
 74. Cushley, Fras., grocer
 76. Donnelly, John, carter
 78. Dwyer, Mary J., dealer
 80. O'Neill, Fras., school master
 82. Madden, D., guard
 84. McCormick, J., carpenter
 86. Matthews, Jas., packer
 88. McMullen, M., house keeper
 90. Dougal, John, car owner
 92. Stabling Yard
 94. McAvoy, Henry, carter
 96. Dolaghan, John, tailor
 98. Canavan, Patk., dealer
100. Graham, Mary, house keeper
102. Curley, John, labourer
104. Mullin, Denis, brick layer
106. Devlin, John, labourer
108. Patton, Jos., hairdresser
110. Lavery, Patk., spirit grocer
..........McDonnell Street intersects
112. Burne, Arthur, pawn broker
114. Deans, James, butcher
..........Servia Street intersects
116. Boyle, Jas., publican
118. Ferran, Jas., confectioner
120. Doolan, Wm., cabinet maker
122. Morgan, James, tailor
124. Hillock, Patrick, brick layer
126. McAnearney, M., boot maker
128. Patterson, John, fireman
130. Lavery, Terence, traveller
132. Garland, James, bottler
134. McKenna, Susan, confectioner
136. Lavery, Elizabeth
138. McKenna, M., confectioner
..........Raglan Street intersects
        Albert Street Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. R. J. Porter; res., Morningside, Cliftonville Road
140. Quinn, Bernard, grocer
142. Hagan, James, labourer
144. Donnelly, Jas., labourer
146. O'Neill, Adam, bookkeeper
148. McKenna, Thos., compositor
150. O'Neill, Mary, reeler
152. Marshall, Patk., labourer
154. Milligan, Robt., piano tuner
156. Welsh, Danl., labourer
158. Love, Francis, labourer
160. Clancey. Edwd., French polisher
..........Ross Street intersects
162. Kearney, Jas., storeman
164. Downey, J., hairdresser
166. Dillon, John Joseph, shoe maker
168. McConville, John, publican
..........Mary Street intersects
170. Hamill, John, labourer

Albert Street Place
Off Albert Street
A few small houses

Albert Terrace
Off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

       Kirkwood, G. (side door)
   1. McAlonan, Mary
   3. Martin, Martha, dress maker
   5. McAlister, Jas., linen rllr.
   7. Heron, Francis
   9. Todd, N., rougher
 11. Gault, Robert, carter
 13. Totten, Hy., labourer
 15. Wilson, Thos., millwright

Albertbridge Road
Albert Bridge to Connswater

                      [Right hand side]
1, 3. (Armagh House) Smyth, Joseph, publican
   5. McGowan, W. H., watch maker
                    Canmer's Buildings
   7. Burns, Maria, tobacconist
   9. Hogg, John, hair dresser
 11. Doonan, Elizabeth, confectioner
 13. Clark, Annie, tobacconist and newsagent
 15. Ross, David & Sons, bakers
 17. Vacant
 19. Gray, Archibald, hardware merchant
 21. Calow, C., watch and clock manufacturer
 23. The Crown Dairy and Produce Company
 25. McKeown, Frcs., labourer
 27. Vacant
 29. McConnell, John, sweep
 31. Watt, Hugh, shoeing forge
 31. Morrow, Arthur, sawmill
 33. McKeown, Patk., fruiterer
 35. Forte, A., refreshments
 37. McLaughlin, J., confectioner
 39. Crooks, Martha, fruiterer
 41. Carson, Samuel, artificial teeth maker and extractor
41a. Finlay Bros., tea merchants
..........Woodstock Road intersects
 43. French, Thos., publican
 45. Caughey, Jas., boot maker
 47. Millan, Jas., confectioner
 49. Conn, John, newsagent
 51. Miskelly, T., merchant tailor
 53. Graden, Mary, broker
 55. Luke, Mary J., draper
 57. Bell, Edward, butcher
 59. Miskelly, H., picture framer
 61. Morrison, Geo., hardware
63 to 65. Gamble, R. A., confectioner and tobacconist
 67. Johnston, Elizabeth, green grocer
 69. Fee, Thos., confectioner
 71. Vacant
 73. Miskelly, Thos., draper
 75. Nelson, Jas., & Sons, butchers
77, 79. Waid, W., & Co., grocers
..........Malcolm Street intersects
 81. Mercer, J. T., confectioner
 83. Kerr, Miss M., bonnet maker
 85. Hughes & Vincent, drapers
 87. Coyle, John, fruiterer
 89. The River Plate Fresh Meat Co. Ltd.
 91. Hayes, H., green grocer
93, 95, 97. Woods, J., draper
 99. Hawthorn, J. H., hardware, rope & twine merchant
..........Lower Mount Street intersects
                      Claremont Place
101, 103. Walker, R. H., draper
105. McConnell, W., umbrella maker
107. Kershaw, Edward, fish supper restaurant
109. Seeds, A., fancy goods
111. Black, George, boot and shoe warehouse
113. Mayrs, David, ladies' and gents' outfitter
113a. Dinsmore, J., & Co., manufacturing confectioners
..........Mount Street intersects
                        Pottinger Terrace
115. Croker, Miss Alice
117. Harkness, Samuel, hardware merchant
119. Gowdy, W. J., watch maker
121. Aspinall, F. C., & Co., picture framers
123 to 129. Price & Co., wholesale and retail drapers; residences, Jas. Price, Glenwood, Cyprus Avenue, Bloomfield; W. J. Price, Edermine, Strandtown
131. Davidson & Murray, pharmaceutical chemists and photographic dealers; res., Lewis Murray, Torres, North Road, Bloomfield
..........The Mount intersects
       Belfast Banking Company, Ltd., east end branch - Malcolm Macdonald, manager
       Boyd, Robert, M.D., The Lodge, Mountpottinger
..........Castlereagh Street intersects
135, 137. McShannon, J., publican
139. Cole, E. A., baker
   "    Cole, Wm. S., pattern maker
141. Brady, John, plumber
   "    (First Floor) Gilpin, John, rent agent
   "    (Second Floor) Vacant
..........Stormount Lane intersects
                     Strasburg Terrace
143. McElheron, A., iron monger and hardware merchant
145. Fisher, Wm., confectioner
147. Jones, Evan, confectioner
149. Megannety, Jos., antique furniture dealer
151. Scott, W., butcher
153. Mitchell, John, manager
155. Gordon, Mrs. Mary
..........Stormount Street intersects
                    St. Helen's Terrace
157. Ward, Miss Isabella
159. Wood, James
161. Blair, Jos., engineer
163. Sanderson, Mrs. Wm., servants' registry office
165. Montgomery, J. J., store keeper
167. Gillespie, Saml., time keeper
169. Ferguson, H., general draper
171. Kennedy, John, provision merchant
173. Hackett, Nurse Elizabeth
175. Gillespie, Mrs.
177. Smyth, Mrs., milliner
..........Frank Street intersects
                    Y.M.C.A. Buildings
179. Duff, J., & Co., painter & paper hanger
181. McRoberts, Robt., tailor
181a. Mitchell, Mrs., milliner
183. East Belfast Y.M.C.A. - W. Ledger, secretary
   "    Caretaker, Jos. McNab
185. Graham, Wm., & Sons, solicitors
185a. McCluney, Thos., confectioner
187. Wilson, A., pharmaceutical chemist
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
                    St. Helen's Terrace
189. Williamson, J. D., M.D., J.P.
191. Orr, Fred. W., dentist
193. Thornbury, T., builder
195, 197. Smylie, D. C., M.B.
199. Clarke, Hannah
201. Carleton, Henry C., accountant
203. Spence, Saml., missionary
205. Vacant
207. Atcheson, Saml., chemist
209. Browne, A. V., surgeon
211. Kerr, Richd., chief engineer
213, 215. Martin, Joseph, M.B., surgeon
217. McMeekin, D., bookkeeper
219. Black, O., surgeon dentist
221. McConnell, Mrs.
223. Fraser, Robt. M., M.B.
..........Lord Street intersects
225. Ulster Hospital for Women and Children - Miss Tait, superintendent
                      Melville's Buildings
227. Miller, A., milliner
229. Cotter, John, foreman moulder
231. McMillen, Wm., draper
233. McGinley, Mrs. (McKinley, Mrs. in 1951)
235. Crawford, Mrs.
237. McCalmont, A., horse shoer
239. Prinkle, G., upholsterer
241. Brown, A. W., ex-H.C.
243. McFadden, Margaret
245. Kelly, Mary
247. Harbison, Matthew, gardener
249. Pearce, Geo., engineer
251. Carey, William, tailor
253. Black, Jas. H., linesman
255. McDade, Jos. A., clerk
257. McCreery & Son, Bog Oak Carvers, Dealers in Bric-a-Brac, and Irish Spinning Wheel Manufacturers. Established 1805
259. Cumming, John, merchant tailor
261. McNally, Hugh
263. Wilson, Wm., boiler maker
265. Greenaway, J., brick layer
267. Shevlin, J., spirit grocer
..........Templemore Street intersects
269. McGimpsey, T., cabinet maker
271. McGrath, Miss, confectioner
273. Wallace, Robert, draper
275. McMurtry, Martha, hardware merchant
277. Donnelly, Jas., confectioner
279. Vacant
..........Carnforth Street intersects
                       Mosside Terrace
289. Shevlin, P., spirit grocer
291. Hammond, Charles A., rent agent
293. Johnston, John, sailor
295. Dunbar, Wm., joiner
297. Smyth, Mrs.
299. McCormick, John, house and land agent; res., Macroom, Park Avenue, Sydenham
301. Hewitt, Geo., foreman
303. Armstrong, A., iron turner
305. Sinclair, J., draughtsman
307. McClay, Francis John
309. Moffat, Jas., foreman
311. Dugan, Wm., market inspector
313. McIlroy, Sarah
315. Chartres, Mrs. Alfred, embroidery agent
317. Mulholland, Wm., tailor
319. Hunniford, Wm. J., fitter
321. McKeever, E., spirit grocer
323. Vacant
325. Smyth, Mrs., draper
327. Baxter, R., fish and chip restaurant
329, 331. Bartlett, Hugh, tobacconist and billiard hall
339. Vacant
341. Young, Wm., salesman
343. Gallagher, Kate Agnes, dress maker
345. Vacant
347. Jamison, Wm., fruiterer
349. Preston, W. J., shoe maker
351. McArdle, Mary, tobacconist and confectioner
353. Bruce, Mary, draper
        Ballymacarrett Fire Brigade Station - Robinson, Devlin, chief engineer
                        __________

                      [Left hand side]
   2. Vacant
   4. Jones, Wm., saleroom
   6. Reid, Saml., family grocer
   8. Donnelly, Elizabeth
 10. Vacant
 12. Bridge Cycle Depot
 14. Shields, H., hair dresser
 16. Corr, Jas., furniture dealer
..........Woodstock Street intersects
18, 20. McMahon, P. & D., publicans
22, 24. Vacant
..........Lisbon Street intersects
                      Furlong Terrace
 26. Clarke, Hugh A., tea and provision dealer
 28. Harrison, J., hardware merchant
 30. Crossan, Susan, draper
32, 34. Reid, Elias, draper
 36. Rainey, Joseph, clothier
 38. Butler, Victor, engineer
..........Prim Street intersects
 40. Scarlett, Miss, spirit grocer
 42. McGreeney, H., fish monger
 44. Vacant
 46. Pollock, John, furniture dealer
 48. Parkinson, Solomon, provision merchant
 50. Gallagher, John, saddler
 52. Browne, S., provision merchant
 54. Waddell, Robt., sale room
 56. McGuigan, Jas., photographer
 58. McIlwain, John, baker
 60. Rodgers, Thos. H., fruiterer
 62. Mulholland, Wm., cycle and motor works
 64. Curran, Geo., draper
 66. Branley, J., hair dresser
 68. Vacant
 70. McCormick, Thos., fruiterer
 72. Eacovellea, G., refreshment rooms
       McCalmont, Alex., & Co., horse shoers and van repairing works
 80. Singer Sewing Machine Co. Ltd. (branch) - Wm. Brown, manager
 82. Graham, John, grocer
 84. Dowdall, A., confectioner
 86. Sayers, Robt., grocer
 88. Glover, Alice, draper
 90. Porter, Abraham, pharmaceutical chemist
 92. Maypole Dairy Company
 94. McNeill, Robert, butcher
 96. Steele, R. M., tea merchant and Italian warehouse
 98. Sherlock, Martha, stationer
100. Cumming, Jos., confectioner and baker
102. Hill, R., china warehouse
104. Delahunt, Thos., confectioner
106. Ellison, Henry, Vee Dee Dairy
108. Knipe, Samuel, stationer
110. Ball, H., fruiterer
112. James, Henry, fish merchant
114. Moreland, Mrs., draper
116. Murray, Charles, publican
..........Mountpottinger Road intersects
118. Turner, Adam, funeral furnisher & posting master (branch) - A. McBride, manager
   "    Brown, John, stationer
120. McComish & Shaw, tea merchants and family grocers (branch)
122. Jamison, Mrs. M., confectioner
124. Crawford, Joseph, grocer
126. Gilbey, W. & A., Limited, wholesale wine and spirit merchants (branch)
128. Vacant
130. (first floor) MacKenzie, Charles A., solicitor; res., Lynhurst, Kincora Avenue, Belmont Park
132. Barr, Hugh A., & Son, painters
134. Anderson, William J., cycle and motor works
138. Hume, A. H., paint, oil and colour merchant
140. McConnell, R. J., & Co., Estate Agents and Auctioneers (branch)
        Ulster Bank Ltd., Mountpottinger branch - M. W. Blackwood, manager; S. H. Lowry, cashier; T. S. Gorman, accountant; F. W. M. Greer, assistant accountant
                    Ulster Bank House
   "    Blackwood, M. W.
..........Cluan Place intersects
150. Vacant
152, 154. St. Ann's Iron Works - Musgrave & Co. Ltd. iron founders' and engineers
156. Mountpottinger Post Office - Miss A. M. Hingston, sub-postmistress
158, 160. Vacant
162. May, W. A. & Co., cycle agent
164. The Belfast Savings Bank (Mountpottinger Branch) - J. S. Seymour, cashier
                         Ashley Place
166. Edwards, Wm., teacher of music
168. Lane, Mary
170. Armstrong, Andw., furniture remover & carrier
172. Ervine, Robt., musical instrument repairer
..........Paulett Avenue intersects
                         Ashley House
        Moore, Dr. A. P. B.
174. Quinn, Elizabeth, tobacconist, confectioner and stationer
176. Steed, R., hair dresser
178. Ballymacarrett Orange Hall - John Quail, caretaker
180. Woods, D., draper and outfitter
182. Lawther & Garrett, rent agents (branch)
184, 186. Alexander, W. H., cycle and motor agent (branch)
186a. Nabney, John, furniture dealer
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
        Mountpottinger Methodist Church - Rev. Geo. R. Wedgwood; res., 62 The Mount
188. Craig, Thomas, principal New Road N.S.
190. Robinson, A. J., dentist
190. Woods, J. A., shipwright
                           Roe Place
192. Magee, Chas., dealer in jewellery and antique
194, 196. McCluney, T., sign writer
198, 200. Lamp Office; Totton, Isaac, inspector
202, 204. Cumins, J. M., butcher
206. McKenzie & Son, East End Supply Stores
..........Glenmore Street intersects
208. Walsh, Alfred F., grocer and provision merchant
210, 212. Jervis, Maria, house furnisher
214, 216. Robb, D. & J., boot manufacturers
..........Glenallen Street intersects
218. Craig, Joseph, joiner
220. Holmes & Co., grocers
222. Campbell, Wm., draper
224. Magee, Agnes, Hazelwood Dairy
226. Thornton & Co., printers
..........Roundhill Street intersects
228. O'Hanlon, P., spirit grocer
230. O'Kane, Emma, confectioner
232, 234. Stewart, Martha, baker
..........Vicarage Street intersects
236. McCaughey, G., boot maker
238. Ward, Jas., fruiterer
240. Peake, Ruben, confectioner
242. McCullough, John, fish and poultry merchant
244. Vacant
..........Montrose Street intersects
246. Kerr, Thos. J., spirit grocer
248. Wilson, Robt., butcher
250 to 254. Demolished
..........Chamberlain Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Bright Street intersects
264. Vacant
266. Gordon, John, dealer
                     Morecombe Place
268. Gilmore, Mrgt., laundress
270. Mayben, John, pawn broker
..........Hornby Street intersects
272. Curry, James, grocer
274. Curry, Thomas, engineer
276. McWatters, Alex., insurance agent
278. Nickle, Jas., sea captain
280. Glover, John, iron turner
..........Mourne Street intersects
282. Mayne, Thos., grocer
284. Macartney, Mrs., draper
286. Brown, J. B., fruiterer
288. Brown, J., fruiterer
..........Stoneyford Street intersects
292, 294. Bailie, Saml., grocer
296. Morrow, Annie
298. Forbes, Mary
300. Montague, Patk., traveller
302. Bryce, Jas., engineer
304. Baird, James, caulker
306. Hammond, Wm., tinsmith
..........Hart Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Hind Street intersects
364. Firth, Ben L., publican

Albertville Drive
Crumlin Road to Oldpark Road

   2. Quin, Dr. R. M., surgery
   4. Falls, W. J., labourer
   6. Copeland, Ellen
   8. Ferris, S., draper
 10. Hodgen, William
 12. White, Mrs. Ellen
 14. Skelly, William
 16. Buick, R., builder
 18. Copeland, Elizabeth
 20. McLernon, Jas., painter
 22. Dalzell, J., engine driver
 24. McCandless, J., coal dealer
 26. Moore, Stewart, technical instructor
 28. Houston, Mary
 30. Kerr, James, grinder
 32. Creighton, Jos., joiner
 34. Smith, W., clerk
                         __________

   1. Aiken, Thos., engineer
   3. Robinson, Jas., Corporation official
   5. Laverty, Wm., store keeper
   7. Willis, Wm., S.C.G.T.
   9. Noble, Wesley, foreman
 11. Broadhurst, J., designer
 13. Lindop, Robt., painter
 15. Graham, Saml., salesman
 17. Porter, Wm., tenter

Albion Street
Great Victoria Street to Sandy Row

   1. McPartlin, J., sgt. R.I.C.
   3. Thompson, D., grocer
   5. O'Neill, Matthew, bookkeeper
..........Norwood Street intersects
   7. McClean, Jas., grocer
   9. Barrett, D., shoe maker
 11. Cleland, James, joiner
 13. Milliken, T., publican
..........Glenalpin Street intersects
 15. Gormley, Peter, publican
 17. Austin, W. J., store keeper
 19. Elliott, Sarah Jane
 21. Cairns, Wm., foreman
 23. Reid, Mrs. Emily
 25. Newburn, Wm., tinsmith
 27. Hull, Robert
 29. Topping, Silas, painter
 31. Mulholland, Thos. J., missionary to the blind
 33. Gateway
 35. Bell, Walter, carpenter
 37. Gilmore, Mrs.
 39. Stanfield, Margaret
 41. Green, Wm., railway clerk
 43. Campbell, John, engine driver
 45. Graham, Mrs.
47, 49. McCullough, J., publican
   "   Wilson, W. J., draper (side door)
                        __________

   2. Rodgers, Wm., sexton Great Victoria Street Presbyterian Church
   "   Albion Street Infant N.S. - Miss S. Espie, principal
   4. Magill, Jas., french polisher
   6. James, Matt., srgt. R.I.C.
..........Kensington Street intersects
   8. Uprichard, Moses, confectioner
 10. McCleary, Samuel, fitter
 12. McKee, Miss, milliner
 14. Elkin, Sarah, draper
..........Wesley Street intersects
 16. Cowan, Alex., chauffeur
 18. Bowen, Mrs. Margt.
 20. Archer, Edward, water inspector
 22. McGowan, Wm., labourer
..........Combermere Street intersects
 24. Mallon, J. & J., spirit grocers
 26. Bell, Joseph, labourer
 28. Ashwood, John, labourer
 30. Bowden, James, fitter
 32. Weir, Andrew, fitter
 34. Wilson, Andrew, porter
 36. Black, John, tinsmith
 38. Totten, Edw., motor man

Alexander Road
Off Queen's Road
No houses erected yet

Alexander Street
Frederick Street to Great George's Street

   1. Byrne, Michael, labourer
   3. McBride, John, carter
   5. McKinney, Alex., dealer
   7. Fitzsimmons, J., fireman
   9. O'Neill, Annie
 11. McKeown, T., labourer
 13. Daley, Mrs. Jane, reeler
 15. Moylan, Mrs. N., house keeper
 17. Mallon, Joseph, labourer
 19. Dempsey, James, labourer
 21. Baker, Joseph, flax dresser
 23. Morris, Alfred, sugar boiler
 25. McDermott, W., labourer
 27. Fitzsimmons, J., labourer
 29. Regan, Mary
 31. McIlroy, Patk., labourer
 33. Trainor, Jas., window cleaner
..........Frederick Lane intersects
 35. Side door
..........Lancaster Street intersects
..........Magee's Lane intersects
 37. Trainor, Bernard, labourer
 39. Kelly, Michael, dock labourer
 55. Hamilton, Jas., labourer
 57. McDonnell, Jas., labourer
 59. Russell, Jas., labourer
 61. Sharkey, Richd., roller boy
                        __________

   2. Stewart, James, labourer
   4. McCool, Teresa
   6. McKee, Mrs. Ellen, house keeper
   8. Adams, Wm. J., labourer
 10. McCann, Eliza
 12. Gateway
 14. Vacant
..........Constabulary Lane intersects
16, 18. Girvan, Mrs., grocer
 20. McCann, Wm., labourer
 22. Johns, Ellen
 24. Lindsay, W. J., labourer
 26. McKee, John, pork cutter
 28. Carberry, Sarah
 30. Craughwell, John, labourer
 32. McMullan, Patrick, labourer
 34. Fearon, Thos., labourer
 36. Austin, Patk., labourer
 38. O'Neill, Hugh, butcher
..........Mays Lane intersects
40 to 44. McCrum, Mrs., grocer
..........Lancaster Street intersects
 46. Collins, Mrs. C., dealer
 48. Vacant
 50. Dougherty, Thos., labourer
 52. Mervin, Mrs. Sarah
 54. Yard
 56. Fraser, E., builder and contractor
58, 60. Grant Bros., sawmills
 62. Wicklow, Robert, labourer
 64. Vacant
 66. McIlroy, John, labourer
 68. Johnston, Jos., marine bkr. (broker?)

Alexander Street West
Pound Street to Derby Street

1 and 3. Side door
..........Bertha Place intersects
 25. Falls Road Methodist Church Committee Rooms
 27. McCartin, Miss Bridget
 29. Malone, H., engine driver
 31. McKeown, D., brick layer
 33. Doherty, James, cooper
 35. Abbetson, Thos., tailor
 37. McCurry, Ellen
 39. Fitzsimmons, Eliza
 41. Woods, Patk., tailor
 43. Mullan, Michl., brick layer
 45. Girgan, Jane
..........Gilford Street intersects
 47. McCallum, John, grocer
 49. Side door
..........Ardmoulin Street intersects
 51. Bunting, Francis, baker
 53. Nugent, N., iron moulder
 55. Delaney, John, labourer
 57. Seeds, Josephine, dress maker
 59. McNulty, Jos., wood turner
 61. Kelly, Sarah
 63. Dassey, Danl., carpenter
 65. Davey, Edward, dealer
                        __________

   4. Gateway
   6. Leonard, Arthur, hairdresser
   8. Busby, Robert, chimney sweep
 10. Collins, David, plasterer
 12. Hill, Rachel
 14. Doherty, Jos., stone cutter
 16. Pelan, J. H., compositor
 18. O'Hara, Jas., pork cutter
 20. McMahon, Jas., hairdresser
 22. Conway, Jane
 24. McKefferty, Patrick, assurance agent
 26. Martin, James
 28. Kennedy, Ellen, dress maker
 30. Ryan, Mrs. Ann
 32. Conroy, Sarah, district nurse
 34. McKenna, Miss Elizabeth
 36. Mullan, Mrs.
 38. McMullen, Patrick, saddler
 40. Fitzpatrick, Patk., butcher
..........Gilford street intersects
 42. Donnelly, John, chandler
 44. McCrae, James, painter
 46. McAulay, H., carpenter
 48. Barry, Ellen J.
 50. O'Connor, Miss C.
 52. Fitzsimmons, Jane
 54. McGeown, Jas., oiler
..........Ardmoulin Street intersects
 56. McArdle, Bernard, publican
 58. Clarke, Mary
 60. McAdam, Rose
 62. Maguire, Margt., dress maker
 64. McGurgan, Mrs. James
..........Dysart Street intersects
 66. O'Reilly, Bernard, sexton St. Peter's R.C. Church

Alexander Avenue
Off Limestone Road

                        Eden Crescent
   3. Jones, Alex., carpenter
   5. Strange, James, draper
   7. Lowry, Miss L.
   9. Harris, John, railway inspector
 11. Neal, George, draughtsman
 13. Heggerty, John, railway inspector
 15. Vacant
 17. McDonnell, Mrs.
 19. Marshal, F., commercial traveller
 21. Vacant
 23. McCloskey, F., spirit merchant
                          Eden Villa
       Moore, Miss
                     Alexandra House
       Morrow, Hugh G., mill manager
                        __________

                      Alexandra Park
                           Glenville
   8. Hanrahan, Jas., officer of Excise and Customs
 10. Atkinson, F., customs officer
 12. Harkness, John, relieving officer
 14. McCallum, T., clerk
                         Louisville
 16. Lamont, H. J., merchant tailor
 18. Morrison, Edward
 20. Byrne, James, architect
 22. O'Donaghie, Patrick, barrister-at-law
 24. Vacant

Alexandra Gardens
From Antrim Road to Somerton Road

                       [Right hand side]
                           Avonmore
       Baird, Major W., of W. & G. Baird Ltd., Royal Avenue
                           Holmhurst
   1. Hanna, Miss, B.A.
   2. McClung, J. C., managing director Brookfield Linen Company Ltd.
   3. Brett, John H., county surveyor
   4. Holmhurst Ladies College - Miss Hanna, B.A., principal
                           Ormskirk
   1. Vacant
   2. Hannah, Hy., veterinary surgeon
                           Cranfield
       Fisher, J. R., Barrister-at-Law, Editor "Northern Whig"
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
                            Kinloch
       Horner, Miss
                           Inveresk
       Wallace, Martin L., managing director
                         Ardnamona
       Moriarty, T., J.P.
                        Ben-Madigan
       Waring, Mrs.

Alexandra Park Avenue
From York Road to Antrim Road

                       [Right hand side]
       Alexandra Park Avenue National School; principal, Hugh Montgomery
..........New North Queen Street intersects
   5. Roy, Albert, joiner
   7. Paisley, Mary Agnes
   9. Heatherly, Thos., upholsterer
 11. Pollock, David, tailor
 13. Harris, Wm., shipwright
 15. Burns, Patk., school teacher
 17. Alexander, A., shipwright
 19. Aiken, Thompson, ship carpenter
 21. O'Hara, Annie
 23. Lamont, Alex., engineer
 25. Wilson, Hy., provision merchant
 27. Martin, Edward, baker
 29. Frazer, John, labourer
 31. Pryce, Wm., railway constable
 33. Lindsay, J., joiner
 35. Madden, David, joiner
 37. Nixon, Wm. Hugh, engine driver
 39. McCord, Wm., engineer
 41. McClune, Mary
 43. Stevenson, Mrs.
 45. Macfarlane, Wilhelmina
 47. McGrotty, Annie
 49. Thompson, R. J., clerk
   "   Thompson, Miss C., dress maker
 51. McChesney, Hugh, circular sawyer
 53. Trimble, Lily
 55. Salmond, F., carpenter
 57. Farrell, Patrick, R.I.C.
 59. Adrain, Alex., cutter
..........Esther Street intersects
 61. Stewart Bros., grocers
 63. Greer, Wm. Henry, supt. Salvation Army Insurance Society
 65. Robertson, George, painter
 67. Mahaffy, John, plater
 69. Heathwood, W. J., foreman miller
 71. McKnight, Alex., clerk
 73. Colville, W. M. O., fitter
 75. McGarry, Saml., rivetter
 77. Donnelly, Thomas
 79. Keoller, Lucy
 81. Jack, John, clerk
 83. Graham, Jas., carpenter
   "   Hetherington, J., painter
 85. Taylor, John, clerk
 87. Kennedy, George, supt. Gallaher's Tobacco Factory
 89. Blythe, John, engineer
 91. English, Allen, caulker
 93. Fergusson, Wm., builder
 95. Armstrong, Mrs.
 97. McCoubrie, W. J., plater
 99. Stewart, Wm., clerk
101. Glass, Hugh, missionary
103. Mullen, John, engineer
105. Boyd, Math., spinning master
107. McMinn, T., foreman driller
109. Barrie, Wm., engineer
111. Davidson, John, sea captain
113. McLaughlin, Thomas
..........Brantwood Street intersects
115. Vacant
117. McDowell, Francis
119. Eakins, Wm., R.I.C.
121. Reid, Peter, engineer
123. Pearce, Samuel
125. Simms, Mrs. I.
127. Clarke, Jas., electrician
129. Anderson, Sarah
131. Partington, J., engineer
133. Kirkpatrick, Alex., flax manager
135. Robinson, Mrs.
137. Anderson, Andw., secretary
139. Botshi, Henry, seaman
141. Dolan, Wm., journalist
143. Davis, John, traveller
145. Young, John, cashier
147. West, Sarah
149. McKinney, W. G., blacksmith
151. Caldwell, Alex., blacksmith
153. Alexander, K. M., bookkeeper
155. McClea, Jas., carpenter
157. Kelly, Francis, engineer
159. Vacant
161. Carson, Alex., manager
163. Williams, John
165. Hanley, W. G., designer
167. Dunwoodie, Mrs.
169. Trimble, George, old age pension clerk
171. Skillen, Robert, clerk
173. Vacant
175. Hill, H., plater
177, Hanna, Jas., foreman baker
179. Young, John, ship carpenter
181. Smith, John, plater
183. Patterson, William, clerk
185. Carson, James, plater
187. Spence, Saml., missionary
189. Auld, Wm., rivetter
191. Stewart, Wm., mill manager
193. Keay, Geo., carpenter
                         Sunnymount
195. Johnston, John A., superintendent of Harbour Police
197. Atkinson, Ralph, foreman joiner
199. Roberts, Constantine
201. Fulton, Jas., school teacher
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
 2a. McKinney, R. J., iron and smith works
   2. Kirkwood, Jas., joiner
..........New North Queen Street intersects
   4. Petticrew, J., & Co., grocers
   6. Fogg, Peter, shipwright
   8. Ross, Peter, foreman rivetter
 10. McMullan, Andrew, Customs officer
 12. Hillis, Saml., labourer
 14. Ingram, Jas., brick layer
 16. Collins, John, rivetter
 18. Boone, Saml., engine driver
 20. Norris, Mrs.
 22. Alexander, J., ship carpenter
 24. Marshall, William Jas., clerk
 26. Miskelly, Miss Rose
 28. Dunn, Wm., commercial traveller
 30. Harper, Jas., naval pensioner
 32. Early, John, joiner
 34. Cain, Robert, rivetter
 36. Moir, John, rivetter
 38. Morrow, Wm., manufacturer
 40. McKillen, Thomas, carter
 42. McCready, Wm. John
 44. McDonald, Mrs.
 46. Coburn, Wm. John, colour sergeant R.I.R.
 48. Angus, Jas., miller
 50. Harvey, D. H., accountant
 52. Anglin, A., naval pensioner
 54. McKelvey, James, plater
 56. Kelly, A., house furnisher
 58. Lister, Alfred, artisan
 60. Noble, Jas., railway constable
 62. Shepherd, Fred, clerk
 64. Wilson, Jane
 66. Graham, James, assistant superintendent Prudential Assurance Co.
 68. McDermott, John, constable R.I.C.
 70. Alexander, Jas., ferryman
 72. Semple, R. J., ship carpenter
 74. Park, Robt., engineer
 76. Gregg, Robert, clerk
 78. Davidson, Andrew, labourer
 80. Reynolds, T., pensioner R.I.C.
 82. Parker, Robert, clerk
 84. Ramsey, P., provision merchant
 86. McCutcheon, John, carpenter
 88. Nelson, George J.
 90. McIlveen, R., ship carpenter
 92. Carson, Jas. Alex., ship carpenter
 94. Black, Mary Jane
 96. Davidson, R., ship carpenter
 98. Carson, Paul, shipwright
100. Spence, Mrs.
102. Johnston, George
104. Higgins, M.
106. Harrison, R., plater
108. Craig, Rd., marine engineer
110. Smylie, Robert, plater
112. Bell, John, chemist

Alexandra Terrace
Off Ashley Avenue

   1. Gordon, Rev. Henry, curate St. Mary's Church
   2. Allen, John, of McCaw, Stevenson & Orr
   3. Smith, T., railway engineer
   4. Davidson, Mrs.

Alfred Street
May Street to Ormeau Avenue

   1. Wilkinson & Turtle, Ltd., linen collar and cuff and ladies' shirt manufacturers; res., J. Wilkinson, Burnleigh, Holywood; J. G. Turtle, Claremont, Strandtown. Telegraphic address, "Cuff, Belfast"
3, 5. Hunter, Francis, & Co., linen collar, cuff and shirt manufacturers
3, 5. Briggs, D., & Co., collar and cuff manufacturers
   "   Wynne, G. F., fancy linen and handkerchief manufacturer
 5. Alexander & Co., linen manufacturers
   7. Harden, Charles, & Co. Ltd., manufacturers of blouses, aprons and handkerchiefs
       Gateway
..........Franklin Street intersects
11, 13. Dunville & Co. Ltd., Duty Paid Warehouse. Head Offices - Arthur Street
..........Clarence Street intersects
       Franklin Street Laundry (side door)
                        __________

..........Little May Street intersects
   2. Vacant
   4. Hanna, Francis, commission agent
   6. McCausland, W. S., linen merchant
   "   Irwin, G. W. S. & Co., linen merchant
   8. Burden, Miss Margaret B.
10, 12. Frame, John, & Son, Lithographers and Letterpress Printers, Paper Merchants, Plain and Fancy Box Manufacturers; res. 103 University Street
 14. Storey, F., Ltd., manufacturing chemists, wholesale druggists, surgical instruments, etc.
 16. Masonic Lodge No. 10 - F. W. Ewart, sec.; W. H. Darcy, house steward
..........Sussex Place intersects
18, 20. McBride, Robt., & Co. Ltd., hemstitching and finishing works; warehouse, Tower Buildings, Ormeau Avenue
..........Russell Street intersects
20a. Lynch, Peter, sexton
 22. St. Malachy's R.C. Chapel
 24. St. Malachy's Presbytery - Rev. Daniel McCashin, P.P.; Revs. Jos. Boylan, D. McGuiness, and B. Laverty
 26. St. Malachy's Hall
 26. Magee, James, & Sons, plain and fancy box manufacturers
 28. Byrne, Wm., general carpenter
 30. Bready, Jas., warehouseman
 32. Byrne, M., confectioner

Alliance Avenue
Off Cliftonville Circus

                            Drumreagh
       Frizelle, W. G., manager
       Oldpark Manse - Rev. Wm. McCoach, minister, Oldpark Presbyterian Church
                             Westlea
       Gardiner, Jas., buyer
                            Homelea
       Moore, Wm., clerk
       Vacant house
                               Leoti
       Beggs, Robt., builder
..........Deerpark Road intersects
                             Mayfield
       Jefferson, Herbert
                              Liswyn
       Vacant
                             Medvale
       McCann, James, carrier
                          __________

                        [Right hand side]
       Knockan - Scott, C. M. C., postman
                          Coolgreaney
       McKeown, R. L., secretary, Qua Iboe Mission
                          Sunnymount
       Christie, Richard, painter and decorator
                         Claremount
       Moore, A. A., National School teacher
                           Libbyville
       Vacant
                             Boyton (Royton?)
       Nixon, Fanny
                           Beinn-Edair
       Arnold, R., merchant tailor
                           Thomasville
       Grainger, Andrew, plumber and gasfitter
                          Ard-na-Griene
       Jamieson, Wm., blacksmith
                            Glen Erin
       Arnold, J. N., merchant
                              Shirley
       Smith, J. E., salesman
                           Lerona Villas
   1. Allen, Alex., foreman
   2. Williams, W. E., agent Great Western Railway
                             Glenorah
       Copeland, Jas., provision buyer
                               Lisban
       Anderson, Miss Mary S.
                             St. Kilda
       Smyth, Edward

Alloa Street
From Cliftonpark Avenue to Manor Street

   1. Turkington, David
   3. Russell, Fred., steward
   5. Davis, W. H., joiner
   7. Jackson, John
   9. McGroarty, Bernard, inspector Department of Agriculture
 11. Glenn, Jonathan, rivetter
 13. Megaw, Geo., traveller
 15. Russell, Margaret
 17. Vacant
 19. Robinson, Henry, bookkeeper
 21. Doudall, J., Prudential Insurance agent
 23. Pimley, Wm., carter
 25. Daly, Maurice, R.I.C.
 27. Watters, John T., tenter
 29. McIlveen, Arthur, manager
 31. Andrews, James, joiner
 33. Murdock, Mrs. Annie
 35. Wark, Saml., labourer
 37. Reilly, Patrick
 39. Anderson, J., brass finisher
 41. Fowler, Wm., labourer
 43. McCreedy, John, painter
 45. Isdell, John
 47. Whiteside, Wm., storeman
 49. Campbell, John
 51. Gibson, Robt., gardener
                         __________

 2a. Bready, Mrs., dress maker
..........Avoca Street intersects
   2. Murdock, Geo., boiler maker
   4. Patrick, Mrs.
   6. Goldie, Jacob, cabinet maker
   8. Magee, Edw., pork cutter
 10. Brodsky, B., traveller
 12. Frazer, John, labourer
 14. Edelstein, Barnett, draper
 16. Allen, David, traveller
 18. McKenzie, N., photographer
 20. Wilson, Samuel
 22. Banks, James, boot maker
 24. Friedland, M.
 26. McLaughlin, Thos., porter
 28. Green, Jas., flax dresser

Allworthy Avenue
Antrim Road to Brookhill Avenue

   1. Wright, W. F., manager
   3. Dunn, Mrs. Lizzie
                        Robina Terrace
   5. Wilson, Mrs. Jane
   7. Meeke, Wm., buyer
   9. Vacant
 11. Brown, Jas., linen lapper
 13. Davey, Mrs. Catherine
 15. Mooney, Thos., salesman
 17. Thomson, D. S., ophthalmic optician
 19. Niblock, Mrs. Mary
 21. Bell, John, draper
                         __________

                  St. James's Crescent
   2. White, Miss
   4. Harper, James
   6. Moran, J., Ord. Surveyor
   8. Corbett, Jas., hair dresser
 10. Finegan, Hugh
 12. McCaw, Alexander
 14. Cromie, Susan
 16. Blair, Mrs. Martha
 18. Suffern, Miss Minnie
 20. Sivewright, R., assurance broker
 22. Saul, Mrs. A.
 24. Patrick, M. J.
 26. Smith, David, surveying engineer
 28. Vacant
 30. Larmour, J. E., teacher

Alma Street
Falls Road to Ross Street

   1. Side door
   3. Rainey, W., iron turner
   5. Devlin, Lizzie, house keeper
   7. Mulholland, Rebecca
   9. Lappin, John, labourer
 11. Costelloe, M., labourer
 13. McGahen, Patrick, fitter
 15. McAuley, M. A., weaver
 17. McKinney, A., labourer
 19. O'Neill, Henry, labourer
 21. Shannon, John, tailor
 23. Nicholson, Harriett, smoother
 25. Fanning, Catherine
                         __________

   2. Side door
   4. McCrory, Robert, labourer
   6. Goodman, Theresa
   8. McCoo, Mary, weaver
 10. McNally, John, labourer (McAnally, John, labourer in 1910)
..........Mary Street intersects
 12. McNulty, Jas., saw doctor
 14. Carroll, Mary A., spinner
 16. Corr, Edward, saddler
 18. McKee, Patrick, labourer
 20. Woods, Margaret, mill worker
 22. McGinnis, Thos., bleacher (Magennis, Thos., labourer in 1910)

Altcar Street
Off Mountpottinger Road

   1. Doyle, Rose
   3. Mason, William, painter
   5. Mulholland, Wm., driller
   7. Pegg, John J., labourer
   9. White, Maggie
 11. Shields, Patk., baker
 13. McCaughey, M., crane man
 15. Smith, John, labourer
 17. Henderson, Francis
 19. Sloan, Wm. J., labourer
 21. Maguire, James, fireman
 23. Floyd, Maria
 25. McCormick, E., labourer
 27. Colville, Robt., labourer
 29. Teeney, Joseph, labourer
 31. Murphy, Catherine
 33. Copeland, Saml., labourer
 35. Dobbin, Wm. J., labourer
 37. Costello, Francis, labourer
 39. Irvine, Thos., platers' helper
 41. Donaghey, Mary
 43. McNally, N., crane driver
 45. Gilmore, Dan., labourer
 47. O'Neill, Patrick, labourer
 49. Hughes, Michl., labourer
 51. Straight, Joseph, printer
 53. Carrigan, John, rivetter
 55. Vacant
 57. McClughan, Annie
                         __________

   2. Raymond, John, railway official
   4. Devlin, Michael, labourer
   6. Burns, Mrs.
   8. Hyde, Geo., rope splicer
 10. McGurk, John, labourer
 12. Grant, Edwd., labourer
 14. Woods, Thomas, labourer
 16. Black, Charles, labourer
 18. Lynch, Wm., labourer
 20. Bradley, John, labourer
 22. Mitchell, Maggie
 24. Jackson, Wm., labourer
 26. Nulty, Kate
 28. Yaw, Mrs.
 30. Marlow, Thos., printer
 32. Rollins, Robert, soap maker
 34. Galbraith, Saml., labourer
 36. Campbell, Hugh
 38. Roulston, Elizabeth
 40. Kerr, Ed., platers' helper
 42. Scarlett, Wm., labourer
 44. Jenkins, James, painter
 46. Robertson, W. J., labourer
 48. McCardle, B., coachman
 50. Keegan, Jas., labourer
 52. Murray, Mary, spirit grocer

Alton Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   1. Side door
   3. Burns, Eliza
   5. Loughrey, Wm., boot maker
   7. McVeigh, Daniel, packing case maker
   9. McKenna, Annabella
 11. Craythorne, F., commission agent
 13. Craythorne, F., commission agent
 15. Matthews, Hugh, painter
 17. Sharpe, James, labourer
 19. McMullan, James, seaman
 21. Brown, Charles, labourer
 23. McCormick, Saml., labourer
 25. Campbell, Daniel, labourer
 27. Murphy, Ellen, grocer
 29. McKeating, James, labourer
 31. McKeating, F., hair dresser
 33. Creen, Mary
 35. Crockwell, Peter, labourer
 37. Rooney, Robt., labourer
 39. Meighan, Saml., shoe maker
 41. Maguire, John, labourer
 43. Montague, Jos., labourer
 45. Christie, John, carter
 47. Mullen, Jas., labourer
 49. McVeigh, Ellen
 51. Side door
                         __________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Collins, Alex., chimney cleaner
8, 10. Vacant
 12. Wharton, Oliver, dealer
 14. Irvine, Henry, labourer
 16. McQuillan, John, labourer
 18. McAvoy, Fras., labourer
 20. Kelly, Jas., soldier
 22. McMahon, Rose
 24. Cosgrove, Jos., chauffeur
 26. McNally, Bridget
28, 30. Scott, S. H., publican
..........Park Street intersects
 32. McCann, Elizabeth, grocer
 34. Ward, John, shoe maker
 36. McFarland, B., commission agent
 38. Dunlop, Wm., carter
 40. Brennan, Alex., labourer
 42. McCavanagh, Mrs.
 44. McDonnell, A., carter
 46. Gallagher, Hugh, french polisher
 48. McKinney, Catherine
 50. Shevlin, Arthur, box maker

Ambleside Street
Silvio Street to Tennent Street

   1. Armstrong, Hugh, labourer
   3. Campbell, Maggie
   5. Hutchinson, Henry, labourer
   7. Posnett, Susan
   9. Wilson, Geo., labourer
 11. Thompson, Henry, tenter
 13. Connor, Matthew, plumber
 15. Pollock, Agnes
 17. Fulton, Elizabeth
 19. Russell, S., labourer
 21. Crawford, Robt., plasterer
 23. Robinson, Robt., brass finisher
 25. Duncan, James, driller
 27. Compton, James, labourer
 29. Carlile, Samuel, moulder
 31. Graham, Jane
 33. Lyttle, Wm. J., labourer
 35. Dunbar, D., labourer
 37. Jenkins, Wm., joiner
 39. Green, Thomas, fitter
 41. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 43. McFall, J., fitter
 45. Allen, John
 47. Gresham, John, fireman
 49. Donald, John, labourer
 51. Briggs, Thos., flax rougher
..........Keswick Street intersects
 53. McCracken, Hugh, carter
 55. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 57. Wilson, Wm. H., traveller
 59. Fowler, John, fitter
 61. Douglas, Martha
 63. McCaw, Samuel, painter
 65. Hutchinson, A., blacksmith
                         __________

   2. McCauley, Jos., fitter
   4. Mercer, Samuel, mechanic
   6. Gibb, R., carter
   8. Wilson, Wm., hair dresser
 10. Smyth, Margaret
 12. Stanley, R., boot maker
 14. Ardis, John, carter
 16. Beattie, S., mechanic
 18. Cromwell, Duncan, grocer
 20. McIlhagga, Saml., labourer
 22. Graham, Henry, flax dresser
..........Bisley Street intersects
 24. Stewart, Fredk., block printer
 26. Meeke, J. T., clerk
 28. Nelson, Mrs.
 30. Moss, Mrs.
 32. Jones, Miss
 34. Chambers, Robt., rougher
..........Winchester Street intersects
 36. Orr, Joseph, grocer
38, 40. Thompson, R., grocer
..........Ulverston Street intersects
 46. Harkness, H., tailor
 48. Bradley, Mrs.
 50. Couser, A., fitter
 52. Watson, Mrs.
 54. Gordon, Wm., hackle setter
 56. Smyth, Jas., furniture remover

Ambrose Street
From York Street Little to Earl Place

   1. Jackson, Mrs.
   3. Knocker, Thos., coalman
   5. Cummings, Robt., carter
   7. Patterson, Mrs. Mary
   9. Calder, David, shipwright
 11. Boyd, Henry, carter
 13. Mathews, Thomas, carter
 15. Roper, Thomas, labourer
 17. Gray, Samuel, boatman
                          __________

   2. Calder, L., caulker
   4. Knocker, Wm., labourer
   6. Reid, Wm., engineer
   8. Evans, Jos., labourer
 10. Girvan, Jane
 12. Graham, Robt., labourer
 14. Gilliland, A., labourer
 16. White, John, bottler
 18. Auld, Alex., carter

Amelia Street
Brunswick Street to Great  Victoria Street

   1. McGladdery, Jas., fireman
   3. Shortsinger, A., watchmaker
   5. Rooney, Mrs. Mary
   7. Fullalove, Jas., hairdresser
   9. Burr, John, painter
 11. Vacant
..........Keyland's Place intersects
 13. Smith, Mrs. Mary, grocer
 15. Skinner, William
 17. Macklin, Mrs., refreshments
 19. Flannigan. Mrs. E.
       Side entrance
                          __________

                         Ground Floor
   2. Sefton, J. R., & Co. Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers and merchants
                   First and Second Floor
   "   Spence, Bryson, & Co. Ltd., linen handkerchief manufacturers and merchants
                             Third Floor
   "   Acheson, Harden, Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers
                          Ground Floor
   4. Bell, Thos., lapper and packer
                            First Floor
   "   Vacant
                          Second Floor
   "   Amelia Street Hemstitching Factory - Thos. Kernahan, proprietor; res., 10 Lower Crescent
..........Bain's Place intersects
 12. Norris, Wm., railway dining rooms
14, 16. Corr, T., Ulster dining rooms

Anderson Street
Short Strand to Moira Street

   1. Side door
   3. Graham, Mary
   5. Greer, Geo., labourer
   7. Fulton, Jas., manager
   9. Downes, Christopher, labourer
 11. Mulholland, Margaret
 13. Bell, Mrs.
 15. Vacant
 17. Moles, Wm., labourer
 19. McLaughlin, Mrs.
 21. Crawford, Alex., labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Keegan, Thos., labourer
 27. Bradley, Joseph, labourer
29 to 33. Vacant
 35. Nolan, Mrs. Susanna
 37. Ferguson, John, labourer
 39. McCotter, Jane
 41. Donnelly, Thomas
 43. English, Mary Ann
 45. Vacant
 47. Mulhern, Daniel, labourer
 49. O'Rorke, Thomas, labourer
 51. Bready, Matthew, labourer
 53. McMullan, Henry, labourer
 55. Vacant
 57. Sergeant, James, labourer
 59. Donnelly, Maggie
 61. Fitzsimmons, Wm. John
 63. Broderick, Eliza Jane
 65. Burns, Arthur, labourer
 67. Magennis, Matthew
 69. Bennett, John, labourer
 71. Dowds, Patrick, labourer
 73. Farrelly, Thos., labourer
 75. Lynch, John, carter
 77. McCusker, Thomas, carter
 79. Greer, Mrs.
 81. Shevlin, Jas., spirit grocer
                          __________

   2. Sloan, Jas., iron moulder
   4. McKenna, Ellen
   6. Nolan, Francis, labourer
   8. Lundy, Arthur, labourer
 10. O'Hagan, James, labourer
12, 14. Lowry, Thos., dealer
16, 18. Vacant
 20. Nolan, Michael, labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Moran, James, labourer
 26. Larkin, John, labourer
 28. Martin, Patrick, labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Halfpenny, Mrs.
 34. Johnston, Andw., labourer
 36. Jackson, Wm., labourer
 38. Bradley, James, labourer
 40. Leathem, Margaret
 42. Stephenson, Richd., labourer
 44. Coleman, John, labourer
 46. McDonald, Jas., grocer
 48. McVeigh, Edw., carpenter
 50. Swann, Mrs.
 52. McCann, Sarah
 54. McCourt, John, labourer
 56. McAteer, Mrs.
 58. O'Hagan, Joseph, dealer
 60. Geddons, John, labourer
 62. Hanna, Robert, labourer
 64. Cunningham, Minnie
66 to 74. Vacant
 76. Connor, Patrick, labourer

Andersonstown
Falls Road

       Jamieson, G., labourer
       Dickson, Miss
       McGarry, Edward, labourer
       Potter, Mrs.
       Robinson, J., jun.
       Dickson, A., labourer
       McClelland, J., labourer
       Smith, J., labourer
       Armstrong, John, labourer
       McFall, Mrs. Mary
       Gray, H., labourer
       Thompson, Joseph, labourer
       Green, Alex., carpenter
       Irvine, Wm., gardener
       Barret, John, labourer
       Duffin, C. H. (Roselands), managing director Ulster Spinning Co. Ltd.
                        Roseland House
       Bullick, A., agent
       Roseland National School - T. J. Stuart, principal
       Collins, Wm., blacksmith
       Anderson, Jas., carpenter
       Smiley, Wm., clerk (Cheery Hill)
       Stevenson, Thomas, farmer (Rose Cottage)
                         Brookhampton
                          Fruit Hill Park
       Two more houses in course of erection
       Evans, Mrs. J.
       Thompson, J., Excise officer
       Kennedy, Mrs. Annie
       Chambers, Samuel, clerk (Montana)
       Three new houses in course of erection, side avenue
       McGinley, John, mineral water (Ardmor)
                            The Manse
       Gibson, Rev. J. W., M.A., of Broadway Presbyterian Church
                             Broomhall
       Kelly, George, horse dealer
       Purdy, Mrs. (Rosemount House)
                            Rosemount
       Hicks, W., thread manufacturer
       Robinson, H., warehouseman
       Moore, Wm. J., architect (Maureen Cottage)
                              Walmer
       Davidson, Walter M., printer
       Bell, John, caretaker (Fruithill Lodge)
       Coates, George D. (Fruithill)
       Rainey, J., builder
       Rush, John (Dahlia Lodge)
       Watters, Robt., dairyman
       Vacant
       McCann, J., labourer
       Magee, John, farmer (Model View)
                   Model View Cottages
       Torr, J., foreman
       McCrea, J., labourer
       McIlherron, Dan., labourer
       McMullen, Frank, horse dealer (Ovoca Park)
       Stuart, T. J., school master (Ardebrooke)
       Vincent, J. H. (Victoria Lodge)
                          Moyrein House
       Reynolds, W. F., engineering manager
                      Riverside Cottages
       Cussick, W., labourer
       McIlherron, Hugh, labourer
       Thompson, J., labourer
       Wright, Wm. J., labourer
       Stevenson, John, dairyman (Rivervale House)
       Thompson, Joseph, carrier
       Graham, Adam, farmer (Rose Lodge)
       Magee, Edw., farmer (Fairview House)
       McGivern, James
       McKeown, Mrs. Annie
                           Coatestown
       Duncan, J., labourer
       Patterson, A., labourer
       Kearney, A., labourer
       Gibbons, P., labourer
       McQuillian, Philip, labourer
                      McFarland's Lodge
       McDonald, J., labourer
       McQuillan, P., labourer
       Hamill, The Misses (Trench House)
       Montgomery, R., coachman
       McKinty, Jas., gardener
       Brady, Wm., coachman
       McFarland, William, farmer (Hillhead)
       McFarland, Henry, farmer (Hillhead)
       Morgan, Joseph, labourer
       Magee, James, brewer (Kilmona House)

Andrew Street
Off Little Ship Street

   1. West, Rose Ann
   5. Connolly, Bernard, labourer
   7. Courty, Samuel, labourer
   9. McCormick, John
 11. Mulligan, Bernard, labourer
 13. McGurk, James
 15. Davidson, John, labourer
 17. McCusker, Jas., labourer
 19. Doran, Wm., labourer
 21. McGran, Mrs. Annie
 23. Thompson, Saml., labourer
 25. Morrison, Annie
 27. McNeill, Thos., labourer
 29. Maxwell, Thos., labourer
 31. Rice, Mrs. Sarah
 33. Swann, Thos., rivetter
 35. Hanna, Hugh, labourer
 37. Madden, Henry, labourer
..........Little Ship Street intersects
 39. McLaughlin, Wm., holder up
 41. Niblock, James, seaman
 43. Harris, Hancock, carpenter
 45. Finlay, Wm., holder up
 47. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 49. Duffy, Wm., carter
 51. Whiteside, M., helper
 53. Hanna, Bernard, labourer
 55. Hogg, James, labourer
 57. Higgins, James, labourer
 59. Macauley, Saml., labourer

Andrew Street New
Off Garmoyle Street

   1. Canavan, Ann
   3. Brown, Bridget
   5. Dallas, Wm., sawyer
   7. Woods, Wm., commission agent
   9. Murray, Jas., labourer
 11. McIlroy, Henry, labourer
 13. White, Thomas, painter
 15. Bowman, P., blacksmith
 17. Irvine, John B., tel. clerk
 19. Doherty, John
 21. Brennan, Patk., seaman
 23. Cole, Thos., labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. McLarnon, Thos., salesman
 29. Bothwell, Thos., labourer
 31. Donaghy, Jas., seaman
 33. McGreavey, Hugh, seaman
 35. Hogg, James, sailor
 37. O'Neill, Charles, labourer
 39. McCracken, M.
 41. Davidson, Susanna
 43. Murphy, Mary
 45. McGreevey, R., seaman
 47. Leslie, Wm. Jas., seaman
 49. McGrath, John, labourer

Anglesea Street
Off Beresford Street

   1. Hassan, Mrs.
   3. Duff, Daniel, labourer
   5. Smith, Matthew, labourer
   7. Brown, Wm., labourer
   9. Smith, W. H., labourer
                          __________

   2. Best, James, labourer
   4. Richmond, Robt., labourer
   6. O'Hare, Robert, labourer
   8. Nesbitt, Saml., labourer

Ann Street
Arthur Square to Queen's Bridge

                        [Right hand side]
1, 3. Lennon Bros., fruit, Vegetable and Potato Merchants. Telegraphic address, "Apples"
                        Crown Buildings
   5. Lynass, W. A., pharmaceutical, wholesale, manufacturing and retail chemists; res., 62 Belgravia
   "   The Garfadene Remedy Company
   7. Bircher, Arthur, butcher
7. Heatley, John, hardware agent
   "   McHenry, Joseph, solicitor & commissioner for oaths
   "   McGrath, J., hairdresser
   "   McCullagh, Vincent, artist and designer
9, 11. Moore, Samuel, Ltd., provision curers, lard refiners, sausage makers, and produce importers
 11. Harper, A. & Co., drapers, hosiers and glovers
 13.                Whitehall Buildings
                          Ground Floor
   "   Vacant
                             First Floor
   "   Smyth, Wm., commission agent
                           Second Floor
   "   Agnew & Brownlie, rent agents and valuers
   "   Sloss, F. A., LL.B., solicitor; res., Knockavon, Donegall Park
   "   Campbell, Wm., commission agent
6, 7. Ball, Jas. E., hardware merchant; res., Albertview, University Street
                          Third Floor
   "   Wright, Robt. L., agent
   "   Kennedy, Wm. G., & Co., chartered accountants and auditors; res., 28 University Street
McComish, L., agent
   "   Blackhall, A. M., commission agent
   "   Belfast Journeyman Butchers' Association - Chas. Stewart, secretary
   "   Belfast National School Teachers' Association
 15. Ridgeways Ltd. (Chaloner & Co.) tea merchants
 17. Harper, Cochrane, & Co., ladies' and children's outfitters
 19. Harbinson, M., "The Royal," Wine and Spirit Merchant
 21. Morrow & Co., provision merchants
 23. Ferguson, J., Ltd., Victuallers. Telegraphic Address, "Sirloin."
..........Telfair Street intersects
 25. Dinsmore, J., & Co., confectioners
 27. Gaffikin, W. & J., victuallers
 29. Vacant
 31. Marshall, M., cycle and phonograph merchant
 33. Erskine & Sons Ltd., trunk, bag and portmanteau manufacturers
 35. Duffin, F., gentlemen's outfitter and shirt maker
   "   Finlay, A., back entrance
 37. Chapman, Simon, & Co., drug and oil warehouse
 39. Forsythe, S., & Co. Ltd., ladies' and gentlemen's tailors
 41. Baird Bros., boot and shoe merchants
 43. Stormonth's Stores, tea merchant, grocer and confectioner
 45. Zerny Ltd., wall paper merchants. Telegraphic Address, "Zerny, Belfast"
   "   McKinney, Wm., tea and sugar agent
45a. Kidd, W. J., & Son, boot upper manufacturers and leather merchants. Telegraphic Address, "Uppers, Belfast"
   "   Taylor, T. W., commission agent
 47. British and Colonial Meat Co. - Jas. Nelson & Son, proprietors, Liverpool
 49. McChesney, J., watch maker & jeweller
 51. Jenkins, J. C., tea agent
   "   Turnbull, J. M., tea agent
   "   Mercer Bros., photographs
53, 55. Bell, S. D., & Co., tea merchants and family grocers; res., Wandsworth Villa, Knock
..........Church Lane Upper intersects
 57. Irwin, G. E., hosier and outfitter
 59. Vacant
 61. Mulholland, James, iron monger & tool merchant
   "   Hardy, Charles (side door)
..........Victoria Street intersects
                    Queen Anne Buildings
63, 65. Singer Sewing Machine Co. Ltd. (side door)
67, 69. Musgrave, H. & E., Ltd., wholesale tea and sugar merchants. Telegrams, "Musgrave, Belfast"
71, 73. McGowan & Ingram Ltd., wholesale stationers, printers, lithographers, paper and twine merchants
 75. The India Rubber, Gutta Percha and Telegraph Works Company Limited - R. H. C. Ramsay, Manager; Res. Ramsdene, North Road, Belfast
   "   Smyth, John, iron monger and hardware merchant (showrooms)
 77. McArthur & Willis, wholesale tea and sugar merchants. Telephone No. 1767. Telegraphic Address, "Progress"
..........Musgrave Street intersects
 79. Wright, S., hair dresser
 81. Forte, A., ice cream shop
83, 85. Mallon, Thomas, cycle agent and tobacconist
87 to 91. Riddel, John, & Son, Limited, iron, steel, tin plate, metal and cement merchants. Telephone Nos. 28 and 60. Telegraphic Address, "Iron, Belfast"
 93.          Bank of Ireland Chambers
                            First Floor
   "   Sinclair & Boyd, merchants and agents for Lloyd's; The Ulster Marine Insurance Co. Ltd., and the Bloomfield Land and Building Co. Ltd.
   "   Hall, R. & H., Ltd., grain merchants
                         Second Floor
   "   Brown, F. D., Consulting, Mechanical & Electrical Engineer. Telegrams, "Combustion, Belfast" Telephone No. 2234
   "   Scott, W. H., & Co., engineers' and boiler makers' representative. telephone 2876. Telegrams, "Amalgam, Belfast"
   "   Scott, W. H., & Co., mill and railway furnishers and brass founders
   "   Cochran & Co. (Annan), Ltd., boiler makers - W. H. Scott & Co., reps.
 93. Alfred Herbert Ltd., Coventry, machine tool makers - W. H. Scott & Co., representatives
   "   Smith & Co., shipbrokers and colliery agents
   "   Fisher & Lefanu, contractors
                            Third Floor
   "   Moore, R., caretaker
   "   Bank of Ireland (Queen's Bridge, office) - J. P. MacManus, agent; F. W. Joyce, sub-agent
..........Oxford Street intersects
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
   2. Reid, W. J., gent's outfitter
   4. McClure, T., practical watch maker & jeweller
..........Crown Entry intersects
   6. Enfield Dairy Company
 10. McMahon, Owen, publican
10a. Nelson, James, & Sons Ltd., butchers
12, 14. Orr, Joseph & Son, Nurserymen, Seedsmen and Bulb Merchants
14a. Corbett, J., hair dresser
 16. Goods entrance Joseph Orr & Son
 18. Galway, J. L., solicitor
   "   Stevenson, J. & Son, agents
   "   F. W. Anderson & Son; sole agents, Kops Brewery and H. Massey, Ltd., etc.
   "   Lynn, R., architect
 20. Martin, Jas., gilder, print seller, artists' colourman, and picture frame maker
 22. McKee. John, poulterer and game dealer
..........Wilson's Court intersects
 24. McMahon, Owen, publican
 26. Balmer, John, & Co., wholesale leather merchants
 28. The Donegal Tweed Co.
..........Joy's Entry intersects
30a. McBride, J., hair dresser
 30. McCann, Lawrence, fruiterer
                        York Buildings
30a. Cowie, Jas., manufacturing agent
 32. Leighton, John A., solicitor
   "   Donald, Geo., commission agent
   "   Williams, Miss, art classes
 32. Horner, Miss, art classes
   "   Eccentric Club - Secretary, Wm. Gibson
   "   Montgomery, Miss A. F., art studio
   "   McBride, J. D., commission agent
   "   Kerr, Thos., tea merchant and agent
   "   Toner, Joseph, caretaker
   "   Saunders, Hill, & Co., tinplate, copper workers & hardware merchants
 34. Rea, John, Ltd., Tea Merchants and Provision Curers, Wholesale Stores, 11 Telfair Street. John Rea, Managing Director; Residence, Dalzien, Annadale Avenue
 36. McKee, Thos. S., tobacconist
 38. Johnston, W. J., & Sons, tea and sugar merchants
 40. Irvine, W. J., Picture Restorer and Framer, Mount Cutter, Gilder, Artists' Colourman & Whitewood Importer. Tel. No. 3159
   "   Stirling, Tom, confectioner
..........Pottinger's Entry intersects
42, 44. McClay, Robt., Bible publisher
 46. Lowden, James, & Co., Contractors for Plumbing, Heating and Lighting; Sanitary & Electrical Engineers; Brass Founders. Tel. No. 518. Res., Easton Avenue, Cliftonville
 48. Eastman, Ltd., butchers
 50. Ann Street Post Office
   "   Millar, Miss, stationer
 52. Divito, M., refreshments
 54. Allingham & Co., boot and shoe merchants
54. Harrison, Mrs. (The Bowery Bar)
 56. Noah's Ark Toy and Fancy Bazaar
 58. Doherty, D. T., & Son, printers, lithographers, book binders and stationers
 60. Maypole Dairy Co.
   "   McIlroy, H., solicitor
   "   McConnell, S. F., & Co., solicitors
   "   Simpson, D. Barbour, solicitor
   "   Munce, Miss J., art studio
 62. Boomer, E., fruiterer
 64. Thompson, Edw., hair dresser
   "   Hanvey & McCaughey, tailors
 66. Duffin, F., gentlemen's outfitter and shirt maker
..........Church Lane intersects
 68. McClay, Robt., jeweller
 70. Thomson Ltd., dyers and cleaners; works at Perth
                       Prince Chambers
2, 3. Shaw, Joseph, commission agent
 72. Princes Dining Rooms
   "   The Palace Billiard rooms
 74. Herald, H. T., tobacconist
 76. Birney, Edward, boot and shoe manufacturer (branch shop)
 78. Vacant
 80. Miskimmin, G., costumes, millinery and mantles
..........Victoria Street intersects
82, 84. McMullan, T., & Co., despatch offices
 86. The Ulster Fleshers' and Bakers' Supply Company, grocers' furnishers. etc. Telephone No. 3301
 88. Smyth, John, Ironmonger and Hardware Merchant. telephone No. 1287
88. Gordon, Robt., tobacconist
 90. Byrne, Margaretta, Stationer and Confectioner
 92. Carlile, S. M., publican
..........Princes Street intersects
 94. McGuigan, A., fruiterer
96, 98. Kelly, Margt., publican
100. Cull, Andrew, publican
102. Jamison & Green, iron, steel and hardware merchants
104. Raleigh Cycle Co. Ltd. - T. J. Gibson, manager
106.                 Prince's Buildings
                            First Floor
   "    Primrose Temperance Association - J. Whyte, secretary
   "    Belfast Temperance Brass Band
108. The New Hudson Cycle Co. Ltd. - Manager, Percy H. Dods
110. The City Rope and Twine Company
110. The Bridge Temperance Hotel - Mrs. McIntyre, proprietress
112. Allsopp & Co. Ltd., publicans

Ann Street North
From Nelson Street to Corporation Street

   1. Knocker, James, carter
   3. Tanner, Wm., labourer
   5. Dickey, Robert, labourer
   7. Donnelly, John, carter
   9. Lamb, James, labourer
 11. Saunders, F., seaman
 13. Bannon, Patk., carter
 15. Vacant
 17. Thompson, John, cooper
 19. Fullerton, John, boiler maker
 21. Ferris, James, fitter
 23. Matchett, Wm., machine man
 25. McShane, Patk., painter
 27. Doak, Jas., labourer
 29. Young, Sarah
                          __________

   4. McGreevy, R., boatman
   6. Powell, James, labourer
   8. Ferran, David, labourer
 10. Millar, D., french polisher
 12. Gilchrist, John, porter
 14. Telford, Robt., labourer
 16. Hamilton, Jas., tailor
 18. Loughran, Mary
 20. McGonigal, Wm., sailor
 22. Long, James, shipwright
 24. Rea, Hugh, iron planer
 26. Stewart, Robt., rivetter
 28. Matchett, Jas., engine driver
 30. Poole, Jos., boiler maker
 32. Greenlees, J., rivetter