LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1912 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory
Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 Streets Alphabetically

back to 1912 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth   -   A Pt 2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -   G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S-St   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Talbot Street
from Donegall Street to Dunbar Street

   1. Side door
3, 5. Kernaghan, R., plumber
7, 9. McComb, Geo., flax & tow merchant
  "     McComb Bros.
11, 13. Presho, C., & Sons Ltd., wholesale leather and boot factors, and wholesale saddlers' ironmongers
 15. Vacant
17, 19. Patterson, E. F., & Son, flax merchants
 21. Gateway
23  to 35. Vacant
 37. Young, King, & Co. Ltd., bonded stores for dry goods. Stack N.
 39. Fee, Jane, grocer
 41. Vacant
..........Hill Street intersects
                  __________

2, 4. McBlain, J., & Co., leather merchants and boot upper manufacturers
 4a. Swedish Match Company Ltd. - S. G. Taylor, agent
6, 8. Campbell, Wm., & Co., brass founders & finishers
 10. Grange, Robert, carrier
12 to 20. Vacant
22, 24, 26. McCloy, Harrison, plumber, gasfitter and brass founder
28, 30. Corry, J. P., & Co. Ltd., cement, alabaster and general fireclay goods dept.
..........Exchange Street West intersects
32 to 76. Young, King & Co. Ltd., distillers

Tamar Street
off Connswater Street

39 to 49. Duff, J. A., & Co. Ltd, boiler coverers & sheet iron works
 51. Edgar, Saml., caretaker
 53. Vacant
 55. Corker, John Jas., labourer
 57. Russell, Jas., labourer
 59. Jones, Thos., labourer
 61. Gallagher, Jas., gardener
 63. Aldgey, Thos., labourer (Adgey?)
 65. Henderson, Jane
 67. McCoubrey, M., labourer
 69. Burns, Wm., labourer
..........Witham Street intersects
..........Ribble Street intersects
..........Welland Street intersects
 71. Morgan, John, painter
 73. Algis, James, labourer
 75. Finlay, Wm., labourer
 77. Maxwell, David, labourer
 79. Law, David, dealer
 81. McKeag, Jas., painter
 83. McClean, Julia
 85. Rice, Jos., labourer
 87. Boyce, Thos., labourer
                __________

 12. Duff, J. A., & Co. Ltd., engine works
 14. Dunbar, Wm., labourer
 16. Armstrong, Wm., joiner
 18. Armstrong, Samuel, joiner
 20. Surgeoner, John, labourer (Surgenor)
 22. Morrow, J., ship carpenter
 24. McKay, Andrew, labourer
 26. Craig, Henry, labourer
 28. Oliver, Mary
 30. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 32. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 34. Jameson, Edwd., moulder
 36. Magill, Jos., labourer
 38. Bennett, Mrs.
 40. Ellison, J., hammer man
 42. McArthur, Lizzie
 44. Smith, James, labourer
 46. Johnston, Wm. J., labourer
 48. Clarke, Robert, labourer
 50. Shaw, Wm., clerk
 52. Govan, John, labourer
 54. Cully, Joseph, plater
 56. Duncan, Matilda
 58. Little, Robt., labourer
 60. McClernon, Jas., blacksmith
 62. Wishart, Mrs.
 64. Wilton, David
 66. Farlie, John, labourer
 68. Clarke, Jos., labourer
 70. Begley, Mary Anne
 72. Cole, Charles, labourer
 78. Bennett, Robt. Wm., labourer
 80. Currie, John, labourer
 82. Currie, Chas., labourer
 84. Crossley, Jos., labourer
 86. Rainey, Geo., car owner
88a. Diffin, Thos., carrier
 88. McKay, John, dairy man
 90. Kane, Wesley, fitter's assistant
 92. Shaw, Wm. J., labourer
92a. Chomas, David, holder up (Thomas?)
       Jeffers, James, carpenter & builder
110. Jeffers, James, builder
112. Tulloch, Robert, plater
114. Bell, Sarah
116. Edwards, Thos., labourer
118. Vacant
120. Dickie, W. J., plater's helper
122. Dickson, R., plater's helper
124. McCaughey, Annie
126. Stevenson, W., labourer
128. McIlwaine, John, labourer

Tamery Street
Beersbridge Road to Belmont Street

   1. Side door
   3. McKay, John, labourer
   5. Gregg, Walter, labourer
   7. Douglas, Armion (Marion in 1910)
   9. Pipes, Wilhelmina
 11. Hawks, Thos., labourer
 13. White, William
 15. Hamilton, Jas., fitter
 17. Heatley, Jas., labourer
 19. Kinsella, Martin, labourer
 21. Vacant
                 __________

   2. Dunfry, Patrick, labourer
   4. McCrudden, John
   6. Tipping, Mrs. Eliza
   8. McKenzie, Thos., shoe maker
 10. Wright, James
 12. Parker, Harriet
 14. Mullan, Thos., labourer
 16. Daly, Miss Jane
 18. Rooney, Wm., labourer
 20. Steenson, John, labourer
 22. Vacant

Tasmania Street
off Crumlin Road

   1. McVittie, Wm., compositor
   3. Taylor, B., linen lapper
   5. Rea, Miss, dress maker
   7. Vacant
   9. McKinty, Martha
 11. Stewart, Mrs.
 13. McWhirter, W., compositor
 15. Laughlin, J., joiner
 17. Wilson, Thos., shop assistant
 19. Crowe, John, carter
 21. Vacant
 23. Sleeth, Jas., brass moulder
 25. Morrow, Thos., preparing master
 27. Stewart, J., cabinet maker
 29. McMullan, J., iron moulder
 31. Patterson, Joseph, tenter
 33. McMullan, Caroline
                  __________

   2. Moran, Albert, painter
   4. Edgey, Saml., brick layer
   6. Walker, Henry, saddler
   8. Buchanan, Wm., dyer
 10. Sherry, Margaret
 12. Bell, Samuel, packer
 14. Hogg, Jas., postman
 16. McKane, Robt., insurance agent
 18. Kirkpatrick, J., linen lapper
 20. McMaster, S., proof reader
 22. Lloyd, Rachel
 24. McCoubrey, H., pork cutter
 26. Gault, Mary
 28. McCleery, Wm., postal official
 30. Levental, Jacob, joiner
32, 34. Manderson, Jane, grocer

Tate's Avenue
Lisburn Road to Great Northern Railway

               [right hand side]
                Beech Terrace
   1. Side door of Perry & Co.'s grocery establishment
   3. Laird, Wm., clerk
   5. McFarland, Miss Margaret
   7. Mann, W., linen business
   9. Black, J. H., bookkeeper
              Daranova Terrace
 11. Kerr, A., joiner
 13. McKinstry, W. H., clerk
 15. May, Fredk., musician
 17. Parkes, Miss Jennie
 19. Fulton, Wm., cycle mechanic
 21. Flynn, J., sergt. R.I.C.
 23. McCullough, S., dentist
                 Colin View
 25. Durand, A. V., violinist & pianist
 27. Walsh, W. J., clerk
 29. Rennix, Mrs.
 31. Haggan, John, clerk
            Colinview Terrace
 33. Walkington, D. B., solicitor
 35. McIlroy, D., carpenter
 37. Russell, Captain George
 39. Tumath, E., postal clerk
41, 43. Vacant
              Kathleen Terrace
 45. Bateson, James, platers' helper
 47. Carmichael, D. J., N.S. teacher
 49. Bentley, B. C., wareroom manager
 51. Murphy, Mrs.
 53. Christie, A., gardener
 55. Gateway
 57. Hill, Thomas, draper
 59. Walkington, Saml., mechanic
                Zephyr House
 61. McCullough, John, plumber
 63. English, Jos., commercial traveller
 65. Spence, Thos., engineer
 67. Lemon, Agnes
 69. Gateway
 71. Adamson, John, labourer
 73. Jackson, Mrs.
 75. Skeats, Robt., linen lapper
 77. Totton, Joseph, labourer
 79. Wright, D. J., tenter
 81. Gateway
 83. McIlwrath, Mrs.
 85. Burns, John, labourer
 87. Creedon, D., coachman
 89. Skelton, Wm., cattle dealer
 91. Brown, D., gardener
 93. Nutt, Thos., labourer
 95. Spence, Thomas, fitter
97, 99. Carlisle, John, carrier
101. Carlisle, Sam., dairyman
103. McCourt, J., fruit salesman
105. Shanks, Thos. H., clerk
107. Molyneaux, Wm., dealer
109. Adamson, John, labourer
111. Smith, Wm., coal merchant
113. McCune, R., motor man
115. Mayne, R., dairyman
117. Taylor, John
119. Graham, George
121. Gelston, Robert, labourer
123. Gateway
125. Moore, W. J., labourer
127. Matchett, James, labourer
129. McBrier, Robt., baker
131. Rankin, Mrs.
133. Wilson, David, printer
135. McWhirter, Edw., fitter
        Vacant ground
143. Bell, Saml., labourer
145. Hewitt, Mrs.
147. Branagh, J., bread server
149. Fairclough, J., labourer
151. Totton, John, labourer
153. Gregson, D., dairyman
                 __________

                  Fern House
   2. Johnston, Mrs. M. J.
   4. Ireland, D., furniture remover
..........Sandringham Street intersects
   6. Kildea, Charles
   8. Irvine, Mrs.
 10. Johnston, D. H., joiner
 12. Ireland, Jas., bookkeeper
 14. Valentine, T. P., clerk
 16. McFarland, J. J., R.I.C. pensioner
 18. Jenkins, G. D., insurance agent
 20. Jardine, A., stock broker
 22. McCormick, S., linen finisher
 24. Moore, John, agent
 26. Kerr, Thos., manager
 28. Gilpin, W. R., foreman tenter
 30. Neilly, Wm., brick layer
       Vacant ground
 42. Neill, Geo., painter
 44. Culbert, C., store keeper
       Union Workhouse
 46. Mercier, James, labourer
 48. McNamee, W. J., linen lapper
 50. Tiernan, John, spirit grocer
..........Lorne Street intersects
 52. Patton, Wm., flax dresser
 54. Cooke, Robt., photo. engineer
 56. Coskery, T. W., student
 58. McGuirk, J., ex-teacher
 60. Dudgeon, W., engine driver
 62. Tate, Chas., sexton St. Thomas' Church
 64. Vacant
 66. Pringle, J., warehouseman
 68. Getgood, Saml., tailor
 70. Houston, I., electrician
 72. Chambers, Miss Evelyn
 74. Mann, Robt., plumber
 76. Turkington, A. S., traveller
 78. Ewing, John, labourer
 80. McCullough, J., R.I.C.
 82. McCaughan, Henry, joiner
 84. Burns, R., R.I.C. pensioner
 96. Vacant (86)
 98. Sloan, Jas., meter inspector (88)
 90. Irwin, Mrs.
 92. Osborne, Robt., smith
 94. Martin, John, clerk
 96. Ross, Wm., bookkeeper
 98. McIlveen, John, carpenter
100. Coburn, Mrs.
102. McIlveen, R. J., bookkeeper
104. Harrison, Jas., assistant store keeper Union Workhouse
106. Anderson, Miss Nellie
108. Rodger, Wm., engineer
        Vacant ground
..........Northbrook Street intersects
126. Mulholland & Co., spirit grocers

Lower Tate's Avenue
from Railway Crossing

152. Hanna, Wm., pig dealer
154. Ashwood, John, painter
        W. E. F. Roofing Company - J. H. Louden, manager

Taunton Avenue
off Lansdowne Road

                [right hand side]
                     Bonvista
       Montgomery, H., teacher
                       Hilsea
       Giles, Mrs. Nellie
               Chermside Villas
                      Edgeley
       Armitage, W. T., traveller
       Ross, Samuel, clerk
                     Glenalore
   1. Graham, E., motor engineer
   2. Parrott, Mrs.
                      Ben-Var
       Greenfield, R. H., branch manager "Irish Times," Ltd., Dublin
                    Glenowen
       Hargreaves, C., manager
                     Clonlee
   1. McKibben, A. H., cashier
   2. Tuke, Edward J., secretary McLaughlin & Harvey, Ltd.
                  Albertville
       Haslett, Chas. A., bookkeeper
                 __________

               [left hand side]
                     Staunton
       Dougall, W. J., bookkeeper
                     Dunmore
       Davidson, Mrs.
                     Ferndale
       Miller, A. H., R.N., Fleet Surgeon; Admiralty Recruiting Medical Officer
                     Clonavon
   1. Armstrong, David, superintendent of markets
   2. Brennan, Chas., cashier

Tavanagh Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Costain, J. T., grocer
   3. Tiffin, E., porter
   5. McCarter, Thomas, bottler
   7. McQuillan, John, labourer
   9. Todd, John, fitter
 11. Clarke, James, baker
 13. Harvey, Owen, traveller
 15. Jordan, Mrs. Mary
 17. Atkinson, Wm., Water Office official
 19. McWilliams, J., warehouseman
 21. Gelston, David, labourer
 23. Carlisle, Mrs. Susan
 25. Campbell, Francis
 27. Cardwell, Alex., carriage examiner
 29. Conway, James, labourer
 31. Staveley, Wm., labourer
 33. Kerr, Alexander, agent
 35. Hughes, Mrs. Hester
 37. McCrory, Wm., labourer
 39. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 41. Conlon, Robt., blacksmith
 43. Adams, Jas., labourer
..........Lower Broadway intersects
                 __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Jones, Mrs. Susan
   6. Campbell, Jas., labourer
   8. Beattie, Mrs. Meta
 10. Crothers, C., brass finisher
 12. Boyd, Mrs. Agnes
 14. Nutt, Mrs. Jane
 16. Magee, John, engine driver
 18. Vacant
 20. Morris, Thomas, brick layer
 22. Brown, William, clerk
 24. Watkin, James, fireman
 26. Walker, Joshua, traveller
 28. Fox, John, labourer
 30. Newburn, Robt., labourer
 32. Molyneaux, J., cloth finisher
 34. Ross, Hugh, boot maker
 36. Bingham, Saml., fireman
 38. Baxter, Robt., painter
 40. Leitch, Mrs. Ellen
 42. Stuthers, George, weaver
 44. Ferguson, Sam., coachman
 46. Gilroy, Mrs. Lizzie
 48. McMullen, Henry, labourer
..........Lower Broadway intersects

Taylor Street
Norwood Street to Charles Street South

   1. Finn, Agnes
   3. Miller, Thos., porter
   5. Kirk, John, labourer
   7. Flack, Wm. John, labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Armour, W. J., plasterer
 13. Milligan, Saml., labourer
 15. Neil, Charles, carter
 17. Barry, Jas., labourer
 19. Walsh, Hugh, van driver
 21. Hamilton, Wm., van driver
                  __________

   2. Leathem, Mrs.
   4. Wilson, Mrs.
   6. Black, James, labourer
   8. Riddell, Thos., labourer
 10. Black, Sarah
 12. Baird, Mrs.
 14. Kelly, Ellen
 16. Torrens, Thomas
 18. Fleming, Thomas, porter
 20. Boyle, Michael
 22. McKinley, George, labourer
 24. Pierce,
Wm., appnt. rivetter
 26. Doran, John, red leader

Telfair Street
Ann Street to Victoria Square

   1. Ferguson, J., Ltd., butchers (side door)
3, 5. Vacant
7, 9. Conlan, M., bottling stores
 11. Rea, J., curing stores
13, 15. Empire Music Hall Co. Ltd. (side entrance)
                   __________

   2. Side door
   4. Robb, J., & Co. Ltd.; assistants' boarding house
6, 8. Vacant
 10. Side door

Temple Street
Lord Street to Templemore Street

   3. Elwood, James, labourer
   5. Murdock, Daniel, labourer
   7. Mawhinney, Elizabeth
   9. Glover, Robert, carter
 11. Mackey, Wm. J., labourer
 13. Side door
                 __________

   2. Reid, Robert, labourer
   4. Galbraith, Edward, labourer
   6. Jeffers, Thomas, labourer
   8. Russell, Wm., labourer
 10. Grant, Robt., labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Wesley, Jas., plumber

Templemore Avenue
Newtownards Road to Beersbridge Road

               [right hand side]
   1. Side door
3, 5. Cooper, Mary S., grocer
       Public Library (Ballymacarrett Branch) - Librarian, D. J. Harcourt Simpson; Thomas A. Thompson, caretaker; res., 33 Glenallen Street
 27. Nixon, Jas., poulterer
 29. Black, Wm., manager
 31. Smyth, Martha
 33. Vanduesburg, C. M., foreman
 35. Porter, John, insurance agent
       Vacant ground
       East End Baptist Chapel
..........Beechfield Street intersects
..........Madrid Street intersects
131. Mission Hall
        Lindsay, Jas., building works
143. Magowan, Robert
145. Gibb, Wm., insurance supt.
147. Cunningham, Jane
149. Fettus, John, joiner
151. Lindsay, J., builder
153. Drysdale, Henry, draper
155. O'Neill, James, plater
157. Dunlop, Saml., bookkeeper
159. Govan, J., printer
161. Whittaker, Mrs.
163. McCord, Thomas
167. Moffatt, A., draftsman
165. Charlesson, Richd. W., bookkeeper
169. Nabney, John
..........Albertbridge Road intersects
171. Watson, Malcolmson & Co., blouse manufacturers
                Daisy Terrace
173. McDonnell, Mary Ann
175. Ashe, C. W., civil engineer
177. Carson, Mrs. Anna
179. Kell, Alex., clerk
181. Fitzsimmons, Wm.
183. McBratney, Hugh, joiner
185. McCann, John, manager
187. Greer, James, labourer
189. Moore, Saml., jeweller
191. Davidson, Robt., manager
193. McConnell, H., insurance agent
195. Castlereagh Dispensary - Medical Officers - R. J. Munn, M.B., and Joseph Martin, M.B.; apothecary, John D. Hamilton, L.P.S.I.; relieving officer, William Nixon; caretaker, Mrs. A. L. Slatterie
       Mountpottinger Baptist Tabernacle - Pastor, A. Jardine; res., Connsbrook Villa; Connsbrook Avenue; sexton, Saml. Young, 9 Thorndyke Street
..........Paxton Street intersects
       St. Clement's Parish Church - Rector, Rev. F. Doherty, M.A., F.R.G.S.I.; res., Sunnyville. The Mount; sexton, T. Fettis, 1 Crossly Street
       Kelly, John, stabling yard
       Side door
..........Castlereagh Street intersects
213. Fleming, Geo., hair dresser
215. Campbell, T., plumber, gasfitter, sanitary engineer
217. Foster, Mrs. Mary Ann
219. Galbraith, Saml., rivetter
221. Rowan, Joseph, manager
223. Phoenix, E., pawn broker
                  __________

                [left hand side]
   2. Erskine, Dr. R. J., surgeon
   4. Glass, Alice
   6. Ferguson, A., plumber
   8. Connsbrook Laundry
 10. Adair, David, sailor
 12. McCaughan, J., picture frame maker
 14. Fleming, Mrs. Agnes
              Maryvale Terrace
 16. Acheson, Annie, dress maker
 18. Laughlin, Robt., labourer
 20. Stevens, Margaret
 22. Graham, Wm., draper
 24. Greenlaw, Mrs. Jane
 26. Wardle, Mrs. Mary
 28. Robinson, S., Mrs.
 30. Thompson, Dora
 32. Armstrong, Mrs. Jane
 34. Smyth, David, grocer
 36. Blean, Mrs.
 38. Campbell, Eliza Jane
              Rosebank Terrace
 40. Hamilton, James, tailor
 42. Calvert, Wm., machinist
 44. Johnston, Harry, sailor
 46. Millar, Wm., time keeper
 48. McCribbin, Jas., engineer
 50. Campbell, R., engine driver
 52. Donnelly, W., spirit grocer
..........Major Street intersects
 56. Plunkett, J., loan office
 58. McGiffen, Thos., shipwright
58a, 60, 62. Gaston, Peter, grocer and draper
..........Kathleen Street intersects
 64. McGarrity, Edwd., spirit grocer
 66. Kohler, C. H., butcher
 68. Gordon, W., cabinet maker
 70. Boyd, John, engine driver
 72. Dobson, Thomas, grocer
..........Harvey Street intersects
 74. McCalla, S., bread server
 76. Flavelle, James, joiner
 78. McMahon, James, joiner
 80. McCalla, Mrs. Samuel
 82. Wilson, W., fitter
..........Martin Street intersects
                Bath Terrace
 86. Kelly, Jno., compositor
 88. Pollock, Mrs. W.
 90. Cheater, Jane
 92. Bennett, Mrs. T.
 94. Mulholland, Mrs. C.
..........Keatley Street intersects
       Templemore Avenue Public Baths - H. Smyth, superintendent; res., Glenmore Street
       Ulster Hospital for Children and Women - Matron, Miss Tate
..........Albertbridge Road intersects
       Williamson, James D., M.D., consulting rooms
       The Iron Mission Hall
..........Thorndyke Street intersects
100. Wilson, John, fruiterer
102. Rocke, S. D., shop assistant
104. Snell, John, boot maker
106. Faulkner, Magdalene
108. Vacant
110. Andrews, Jane, confectioner
..........Chatsworth Street intersects
112. Dickey, John, coal merchant
114. Yeates, G., engine driver
116. Campbell, Mrs. Mary
118. Deardon, John, moulder
120. McCarthy, Saml., labourer
122. Kennedy, M., grocer
..........Paxton Street intersects
124. Jordan, John, confectioner
126. Walker, Wm. H., clerk
128. Woods, Jas. A., ship carpenter
130. Dawson, Jas., joiner
132. Boyd, John, painter
134. McCappin, Wm., draper
..........Epworth Street intersects
136. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., Templemore Avenue Branch
138. Fairfield, Jas., blacksmith
140. McClelland, Edith
142. Shaw, W. J., & Sons Ltd., Manufacturing Confectioners and General Merchants
..........Crossley Street intersects
144. Cowan, John, shoe maker
146. Ritchie, Jas., & Son, boot and shoe makers
148. O'Rorke, Patk., wholesale and retail fruiterer
150. Hawthorn, Jas., draper
..........Castlereagh Street intersects
152. Crawford, John, fruiterer

Templemore Street
from Albertbridge Road to Beersbridge Road

 1a. Side door
   1. White, Robt., labourer
   3. Stewart, Robt., labourer
   5. Stewart, Henry, labourer
   7. Harvey, Thomas, joiner
   9. Vance, Thos., book maker
..........Thorndyke Street intersects
..........Constance Street intersects
..........Edith Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Dufferin Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 47. Stewart, Henry, labourer
 49. McNally, Owen, spirit grocer
..........Trillick Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 61. Kirk, Thomas
 63. Finlay, Ernest, labourer
 65. McCormick, W., cabinet maker
 67. McCambley, Mrs. Anna
 69. Bain, Mrs. Jane
 71. Adams, Elizabeth
 73. Smyth, James, labourer
 75. Rea, John, labourer
 77. Canning, Robt., labourer
 79. Mackey, James, labourer
 81. Smyth, John, labourer
..........Temple Street intersects
 83. McIlveeney, H., spirit grocer
 85. Morrison, Samuel, tailor
 87. Mayrs, Mary A.
 89. Monaghan, James, dealer
 91. Douglas, R., berthing master
 93. Johnston, James, labourer
 95. Harvey, Francis, labourer
 97. McCleery, Jas., pattern maker
 99. Switzer, John, labourer
101. Russell, Saml., labourer
103. Bell, Wm., labourer
105. Paisley, Stephen, labourer
107. McRoberts, Saml., fireman
109. Wilson, Alex., labourer
111. McAleese, Fred, labourer
113. Brown, James, labourer
115. Saunders, Jas., ship carpenter
117. Davis, Jasper, labourer
119. Sterrett, Saml., labourer
121. Robinson, John
123. Kerr, Thos., labourer
125. Brown, D. W., labourer
127. Holland, W., carpenter
129. Stewart, George, labourer
131. McKee, David, yarn dresser
133. Gilliland, Wm., labourer
135. Stewart, Mrs. Mary
137. Faulkner, Robt., labourer
139, 141. McCracken, Mgt., grocer
                   __________

   2. Bailey, Agnes
   4. Dempster, Wm., carter
   6. McFarland, Robert, clerk
   8. McCracken, S., time keeper
..........Thorndyke Street intersects
..........Avoneil Road intersects
12, 14. Callaghan, D., spirit grocer
 16. Magill, Hugh, shoe maker
 18. Patterson, Wm., asylum attendant
 20. Gibson, James, labourer
 22. McCann, Thos., labourer
 24. McNamee, John, labourer
 26. Moore, John, caulker
 28. Peden, James, labourer
 30. Girvan, Samuel, moulder
 32. Milligan, John, labourer
 34. McKeown, Wm., labourer
 36. Sholdis, Richard, labourer
 38. Norris, Alex., labourer
 40. Black, Thomas, labourer
 42. McCullough, C., brick layer
 44. Monaghan, C., machine man
 46. Jackson, Robert, labourer
 48. Cairnduff, Robt., labourer
 50. McLaughlin, J., boiler maker
 52. McGinty, Patrick, painter
 54. Grant, A., coach builder
 56. McConnell, Mary Anne
 58. Keilty, John, crane man
 60. Gilmore, Saml., labourer
 62. Tate, Thomas, driller
 64. McBride, James, labourer
 66. Deacon, Arthur, labourer
 68. McBride, Samuel, labourer
 70. McLaughlin, Robt., fireman
 72. Thompson, David, labourer
 74. Pollock, Wm., confectioner
 80. Stewart, Alex., labourer
 82. Armstrong, Mrs. Jane A.
 84. Eagle, Albert, waiter
 86. Lecky, James, carter
 88. Robinson, David, rivetter
 90. Keenan, Charles, caulker
 92. Black, Adam, joiner
 94. Donegan, Maggie
 96. Stewart, Thos., labourer
 98. Vacant
100. McMullan, Jas., labourer
102. Moore, Thos., shoe maker
104. Ballantine, Wm., labourer
106. Gilpin, R. H., labourer
108. Mateer, Jas., labourer
110. McFarlane, D., boiler maker
112. Blackstock, Mrs. Mary J.
114. Black, W. J., machine man
116. Hynes, Wm., labourer
118. Sloan, Andrew, labourer
120. Foster, Samuel, rivetter
122. Clark, Geo., machine man
124. Campbell, John, labourer
126. Miskelly, Daniel, labourer
128. Clark, Richd., stone cutter
130. Sloan, Robert, carter
132. Carroll, Mrs. Ann
134. McMullan, A., shoe maker
136. Beattie, Thos., labourer
138. Emerson, E., labourer
140. White, Geo., electrician
142. Shields, William, carter
144. McQuillan, John, labourer
146. Snipe, Alfred, labourer
148. Tedford, John, joiner
150a. McDermott, Thomas
150. McAfee, Isabella
152. Irvine, Samuel, carter
154. Greenlee, John, labourer
156. Drennan, Jas., labourer
158. McCaul, John, holder up
160. Finlay, Wm., carter
162. Arthur, Archd., miller
164. McAfee, Wm., bundler
166. Wilton, Robt., labourer
168. Millar, Agnes
..........Kingswood Street intersects
170. Wilkie, Edwd., carpenter
172. Wilson, Alex., yarn bundler
174. Sells, Thos., labourer
176. Lindsay, A.
178. Johnston, T., collar cutter
180. Preston, Robt., red leader
182. Lindsay, Hugh, labourer
184. Burns, David, clerk
186. Johnston, Fras., labourer
188. Stranix, Samuel, fitter
190. Donnelly, Lucinda
192. McDonald, Elizabeth J.
194. Whaley, Ross, labourer
196. Cully, Mary
198. Minnis, Saml., labourer
200. McNeill, Hill, labourer
202. Vacant
204. Kempston, Sarah
206. Kennedy, A., shoe maker
208. Best, Robt., shoe maker
210. Martin, R. J., ship carpenter
212. Morrison, Geo., labourer

Tennent Street
Shankill Road to Crumlin Road

               [right hand side]
   1. Kirk, J. D., publican
   3. Wallace, H. L., hair dresser
   5. Jordan, Mrs. A.
   7. Walker, Wm., labourer
   9. Haveron, John, tailor
 11. Stevenson, Bella
 13. White, Robert, labourer
 15. Brown, John, engineer
 17. Beattie, Thos., labourer
 19. McCleery, Saml., fitter
 21. Gordon, Jas., labourer
 23. Baker. Mrs. Agnes
 25. Anderson, B., turner
 27. Mawhinney, Wm. J., moulder
 29. Duncan, Thos., labourer
 31. Stevenson, Jos., iron turner
 33. Leinster, Samuel, labourer
 35. Britton, R., labourer
 37. Mitchell, John, flax rougher
 39. Williamson, Geo., labourer
 41. Malcomson, A., Laundry
 43. Tennent Street National School - James Brady, principal
 45. Hunter, Sarah
 47. Mercer, Mrs. J.
 49. Wilson, Hugh, labourer
 51. Roberts, Geo., smith
 53. Partridge, Wm., linen lapper
 55. Clylesdale, S., cork cutter (Clydesdale?)
 57. Molloy, Geo., hackler
 59. Gilmore, James
..........Riga Street intersects
 61. Dorman, Samuel, labourer
 63. Boyle, Wm., labourer
 65. McWilliams, Mary Ann
 67. Gilmore, Jas., beetler
 69. Donnan, William, baker
 71. Gilmore, John, iron turner
 73. McCoy, Mary
 75. Calwell, Edw., labourer
 77. McMeekin, B., labourer
 79. McKee, Mary
 81. Martin, Lewis, labourer
 83. Reynolds, H., boot maker
 85. Cahoon, George, labourer
 87. Maxwell, John, labourer
 89. Hadcock, James, labourer (Hancock?)
 91. Mawhinney, W. J., carm.
 93. Walker, Wm., labourer
 95. Hewitt, Wm., labourer
 97. Walker, Mary
 99. Bell, Wm., joiner
101. Robinson, Lizzie
103. Sherman, Wm., cabinet maker
105. Gilmour, H., labourer
107. Allen, David, shoe maker
109. Toland, Jas. A., driller
111. Moore, J., flax rougher
        The John White Memorial Congregational Church - Rev. W. J. Calvin, minister; res., 18 Woodvale Avenue; sexton, R. Crothers, 100 Matchett Street
..........Matchett Street intersects
              Bellevue Terrace
121. Quaite, Emily, grocer
123. Pedlow, John, labourer
125. Haslett, Annie, confectioner
127. Allely, R., labourer
129. Dowling, Thos., hackler
131. Brown, J., spinning master
133. Law, Lizzie
135. Hutchinson, S., fitter
137. Davidson, Thos., fitter
139. McCullough, Jas., cutter
141. O'Hara, Margaret
143. Rankin, H., spindle turner
145. Coulter, Agnes Ann
147. Larkin, Robt., hackle setter
149. Carlisle, David, printer
151. Gilmore, R. J., grocer
153. McIntyre, Wm., brick layer
155. Lilley, John, fitter
157. Scott, James, butcher
159. Smyth, James
..........Ambleside Street intersects
161. Corr, Jos. H., spirit grocer
163. McDowell, R. J., labourer
165. Smyth, Ellen
167. Kennedy, J., flax dresser
169. Dixon, Mary Jane
171. Moreton, John, plater
173. Crothers, Thos. J., iron turner
175. Martin, W. J., tenter
177. Miller, Saml., labourer
179. McClean, Mrs. Matilda
181. Watson, Miss, dress maker
183. Davis, James, R.I.C.
185. McMullan, A., bread server
187. McKnight, David, carpenter
189. Milligan, Jas., shoe maker
191. Kennedy, T., preparing master
193. Darragh, Mary Jane
195. Bustard, John, fitter
197. Grundy, John, tenter
199. Magee, James, draper
201. Kitson, S., blacksmith
203. Tate, James, carpenter
205. Wilson, Wm., overlooker
207. Leackey, Rose Ann
209. Orr, Joseph, pensioner
211. McGeown, Patk., spirit grocer
..........Sydney Street West intersects
213. O'Neill, H. & J., spirit grocer
215. Brown, Wm., labourer
217. Bentley, Thos., bundle maker
219. Brooks, Thos., butcher
221. Clarke, Wm., grocer
223. McKnight, W., postman
225. Gateway
227. Hewitt, Sam., flax dresser
229. Moore, Margaret, confectioner
231. Christie, Sarah
233. Adair, Samuel, coachman
235. Burton, T., machine man
237. Collins, Matilda
239. Robinson, J., flax dresser
241. Johnston, Isaac, mechanic
243. Dalzell, S., wood turner
245. Stevenson, T., traveller
247. Craig, Sarah, dress maker
        Crumlin Road Methodist Church, Rev. Horatio Collier, minister; res., 48 Cliftonpark Avenue
..........Danube Street intersects
249. Thompson, John, painter
251. Bruce, Wm., spinning master
253. Boyce, J., carpenter
255. McKinstry, Sarah, draper
257. Kenning, W. J., salesman
259. McMullan, John, plater's helper
261. Saulters, Lizzie
263. Orr, Wm., sexton
265. McDowell, G., hair dresser
..........Langley Street intersects
        Crumlin Road Male & Female N.S. - Wm. Smith, Mrs. Magowan, principals
                  __________

                [left hand side]
       Baptist Church - Pastor S. J. Reid; residence, Slieve View, Springfield Road
 40. Gourley, J., foreman packer
 42. Gibson, S., spinning master
 44. Maguire, Henry, engraver
 46. Miller, Andrew, fitter
 48. Gilmore, Saml., bleacher
 50. Bamford, Ruth
 52. Trotter, J., clerk of works
 54. Stewart, Wm. R., bread server
 56. McAlpine, P., grocer
..........Upper Riga Street intersects
58, 60. McKibbin, Hy., grocer
 62. Ross, Saml., carpenter
 64. Walker, John, beetler
 66. Graham, John, blacksmith
 68. Wilson, J., machine man
 70. Gilmore, Jno., millwright
 72. Martin, John, joiner
 74. Addis, A., iron turner
 76. Crowe, J. A., baker
 78. McClurg, Chas., brass finisher
 80. Hughes, Isaac, butcher
 82. Ross, Thomas H., driller
 84. Colman, R., pork cutter
 86. Watson, H. J., carpenter
 88. Greenwood, W., flax dresser
 90. Bratty, Alex., beetler
 92. Mahood, Jas., mechanic
 94. White, W., boiler maker
..........Eccles Street intersects
94a. Moore, Theresa, confectioner
94b. Creighton, J., barber
94c. Frame, Samuel, tailor
 96. Rainey, S., engine driver
 98. Thompson, Robert
100. Goudy, H., brick layer
102. Stanfield, John, tailor
..........Bootle Street intersects
104. McDonald, John, confectioner
106. Allen, Hugh, brick layer
108. Wright, Edward, sailor
110. Henry, John, baker
112. Shaw, Andrew, comp.
114. Wright, Sarah, grocer
..........Madras Street intersects
116. Brannigan, Henry, draper
118. Logan, Mary Ann
120. Hamilton, O., iron turner
122. Larkin, Geo., beamer
124. Gracey, Wm. J., traveller
126. Nixon, Joseph, tenter
..........Bromley Street intersects
               Glenara Terrace
128. Robb, Andw., carpenter
130. Archibald, H., butler
132. Montgomery, W., builder
            Brookfield Cottage
        Cotton, Stephen
..........Sydney Street West intersects
212, 214. McKnight, R., grocer
216. Stewart, Wm., mechanic
218. Aiken, John, painter
220. Brownlee, Thos., labourer
..........Edenderry Street intersects
222. Dalzell, Alex., carpenter
224. Grainger, J., iron turner
226. Morrow, H., foreman hackler
228. McDowell, Louisa
230. Brown, Elizabeth
              Edenderry Terrace
   1. McIlveen, R., reeling master
   2. Rankin, David, postman
   3. Germin, A., store keeper
   4. Fleet, W., pattern maker
   5. Follis, J., bobbin turner
   6. Lea, Mrs. L., costumier
   7. Moorcroft, John
   8. Haddock, Josiah, teacher
   9. Kinley, J., insurance agent
 10. Crawford, Charles, grocer
 11. McCallin, Wm., preparing master
 12. McComb, Robt., journalist
 13. Gillen, Hugh, driller
 14. Donaghy, J., flax buyer
 15. Courtney, Jos., draper

Tennyson Street
from Springfield Road to Forth River Gardens

   1. McCourt, W. J., spindle maker
   3. Beggs, R., brick layer
   5. Glass, Matt., finisher
   7. Fleming, G., blacksmith
   9. McCallum, D., bleacher
 11. McMaster, John
 13. Daly, Sarah
 15. McDowell, John, overlooker
 17. Revels, Wm., mechanic
 19. McGready, Anne
 21. Keenan, W., beetler
 23. Millar, Mrs.
 25. Sharpe, Peter, iron moulder
                  __________

   2. Gibbon, John, R.I.C.
   4. McDowell, David, fitter
   6. Vance, Robt., joiner
   8. Hodgkinson, W., shop man
 10. Bell, Mrs.
 12. Strain, Sarah
 14. Delaney, Fred., postman
 16. Caughey, Kate
 18. Gunning, John, R.I.C.

Tenth Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street

   1. Laird, S., machine man
   3. Johnston, J., labourer
   5. Baxter, Wm. J., labourer
   7. Campbell, John, core maker
   9. Clements, G., plater's helper
 11. McCandless, J., labourer
 13. Millar, Martha
 15. Keenan, J., engineer, Fire Brigade
 17. Fire Brigade Station - back entrance
 31. Forde, Wm., carter
 33. Smith, David, labourer
 35. Bell, W. J., labourer
 37. Laird, Thomas, labourer
 39. McQuillan, Wm., labourer
 41. Brennan, Isaac, iron turner
 43. Robinson, R., moulder
 45. Stewart, Robt., labourer
 47. McMullan, R., iron turner
 49. Rainey, J., labourer
                 __________

   2. Rodgers, Mrs.
   4. McFeely, John, moulder
   6. Hanlon, A., plumber
   8. Friar, Robt., flax dresser
 10. McNimiery, Geo., fireman
 12. Thompson, Geo., fireman
 14. Lindsay, Jas., engine driver
 16. McKinney, Wm., labourer
 18. Butt, John, labourer
 20. Brown, James, fitter
 22. Crooks, J., engine driver
24, 26. Mahood, John, dealer
 28. Gray, Jas., labourer
 30. Weir, Mrs.
 32. McMullan, Wm., labourer

Tern Street
Dee Street to Frome Street

   2. Yard
   4. Croskery, Samuel, carter
   6. Mercer, Mrs.
   8. Jackson, Mrs. Isabella
 10. Pearson, G., boiler maker
 12. Shields, William, labourer
 14. Jamison, J., electrical engineer
 16. McKee, Wm., plater

Teutonic Street
City Street to Blythe Street

   1. Anderson, Wm., packer
   3. Martin, Thomas, labourer
   5. Connor, Ed., yarn dresser
   7. Lockhart, W. J., labourer
   9. Lonsdale, Robt., dairyman
 11. McIlveen, Isabella
 13. Adams, Jno., van driver
 15. Higgins, Jas., labourer
 17. Clarke, Mrs. Margaret
 19. Irvine, Johnston, flax dresser
 21. Nethercot, John, labourer
 23. Weir, M., lamp lighter
 25. Dawson, Mrs.
 27. McDowell, Mrs. Sarah
 29. Martin, John, fireman
 31. Peters, James, labourer
 33. Sparrow, R., game keeper
 35. Wilson, Jas., labourer
 37. Murphy, Abraham, labourer
 39. Gilbert, Walter, musician
 41. Armstrong, H., labourer
 43. Kennedy, Mrs. Annie
 45. McLaughlin, E., painter
 47. McCorry, W. J., sawyer
 49. Gallagher, Henry, labourer
 51. McComb, Matthew, labourer
 53. Martin, John, labourer
 55. Martin, Jas., driller
                  __________

   2. Nellins, Geo., pavior
   4. Fee, Wm., labourer
   6. Cherry, Mary Ann
   8. Adamson, Jas., labourer
 10. McCusker, John H., labourer
 12. Barrett, Mrs.
 14. Wilson, Robt., linen lapper
 16. Barrett, R., labourer
 18. Stewart, Jno. T., packing case maker
 20. Todd, Thomas, labourer
 22. Caskey, Jas., carter
 24. Campbell, Jas., packing case maker
 26. McKeown, J., lamp lighter
 28. Lavery, Wm., labourer
 30. Hobbs, Robt. J., labourer
 32. Mawhinney, S., painter
 34. Beck, Mrs.
 36. Spence, Thos., gardener
 38. Milligan, Wm., labourer
 40. Bullick, Wm., labourer
 42. Best, Robinson, labourer
 44. Kennedy, John, labourer
 46. Williamson, E. J., labourer
 48. Stewart, H., carpenter
 50. Gallagher, J., labourer
 52. Greer, W. J., brass finisher
 54. Shaw, Mrs.
 56. McIntosh, Hamilton, labourer

Thalia Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Doyle, J., spirit grocer
   3. Phillips, Hugh, printer
   5. McMullen, Thos., boiler maker
   7. Hobbs, Jos., labourer
9, 11. Patterson, John, carter
 13. Yard
15, 17. Hamilton, Mrs., Thalia Street Dairy
                  __________

   2. Johnston, Wm., carrier & coal retailer
   4. Gilmore, Geo., labourer
   6. Hillis, John, motorman
   8. Murray, Jos., motorman
 10. Wilson, T. A., caulker
 12. Crone, Jas., baker
 14. Hagan, Robt., postman
 16. Nesbitt, Allan, fitter
 18. Wright, Robert
 20. Johnston, J., tram conductor

Thames Street
from Falls Road to Irwell Street

   1. Doran, John, grocer
   3. Crow, Mrs. Ann
   5. McCammont, Miss Lizzie
   7. Robinson, D., weaver
   9. Irwin, Wm., labourer
 11. Harrison, Robt., labourer
 13. Reilly, Mrs. Sarah
 15. McErlean, Edwd., labourer
 17. McCaffrey, Patk., labourer
 19. Morgan, Bernard, moulder
 21. Barkley, Robert, beetler
 23. Wilson, Thomas, labourer
 25. Johnston, Mrs. Nancy
 27. Stewart, James, tenter
 29. McCaw, William John
 31. Tulloch, McGregor, damask mounter
 33. Fox, Nicholas, labourer
 35. Donaghey, Mrs. Mary Jane
 37. McCann, Francis, labourer
 39. Hall, W. J., labourer
 41. Hutchinson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 43. Mallon, Chas., labourer
 45. Martin, Thomas, labourer
 47. Simpson, Mrs. Lena
 49. Vacant
 51. MacQuillan, Miss Mary
 53. Rusk, Miss Jane
 55. Gibb, Wm., van man
 57. Erskine, Mrs. Mary
                  __________

   2. Hill, Saml., labourer
   4. Wilson, Mrs. Mary
   6. Hamill, Miss Annie
   8. Sinclair, Jas., labourer
 10. Baxter, James, dyer
 12. Baxter, Thomas, labourer
 14. McCusker, James, labourer
 16. McQuiston, Matthew
 18. McClean, Geo., carrier
 20. Scott, Thos., iron moulder
 22. Robinson, Mrs. Maggie
 24. Craig, Wm., pensioner
 26. Black, Hugh, mechanic
 28. Johnston, Dav., van man
 30. Wherry, Jas., labourer
 32. Magee, Mrs. Margaret
 34. Grattan, Robt., weaver
 36. Blair, John, blacksmith
 38. Foster, Robert, labourer
 40. Gillis, Mrs. Letitia
 42. MacGrath, Jos., labourer
 44. Martin, Alex., labourer
 46. Morgan, William, joiner
 48. Graham, John, carpenter
 50. Doherty, Mrs. Rebecca
 52. Miller, Miss Lizzie
 54. Tulloch, Wm., beamer
 56. Jordan, W. J., dresser
 58. Rankin, Mrs. Catherine
 60. McCallister, Thos., labourer

The Glen
off Limestone Road

   1. Osborne, Mrs. Jane D.
                      Glenhisk
   2. Gibson, Thos., traveller
   3. Millar, James, J.P.
   4. Frew, Stewart
   5. Coey, James
   6. Browne, Alex., watchmaker & jeweller
   7. Little, Mrs. Mary Ann
         Alexandra Park House
   9. O'Leary, Simon, skin and hide merchant (8?)
   9. Sinclair, John, clerk
 10. Devoto, J. B., publisher (Deroso, John B., publisher in 1910)
 11. Carlisle, David, manager, director of Cullen, Allen, & Co. Ltd.
 12. McMonagle, Alex., editor of "Ulster Echo"

The Mount
off Albertbridge Road to Castlereagh Street

                    Mount Gate
       Davidson & Murray, chemists
            Mountpottinger House
       Gibson, William, M.D., J.P.
   5. Smyth, Robt., buyer
   7. Hamilton, John
   9. Wallace, Hy., engineer
 11. Cousins, James, sailor
                      Ackville
 13. Vacant
              Ackville Terrace
 15. McCalmont, Wm., manager
 17. Carlisle, Miss
 19. Carlisle, Thos., store man
 21. Moffat, David R., buyer
 23. Jeffs, Mrs.
 25. Wilson, W. H., iron monger
 27. Woods, Mrs. Mary A.
 29. Noble, A., coal merchant
 31. McCullough, R., pawn broker
            Frankland Terrace
 33. Nicholl, Mrs., ladies' tailor
 35. Vacant
 37. Macaulay, Miss R.
 39. Vacant
 41. Hodge, Kate
 43. Steele, Jas. A., draper
                  Normanville
 45. Williams, J. R., director of McCrum, Watson & Mercer Ltd.
 47. Gillespie, J. K., principal teacher McCready Memorial National School
                   Hazeldene
 77. Wilson, W. J., solicitor
 79. McCambley, S., principal teacher Albertbridge N.S.
 81. Carlisle, Jas., traveller
 83. Scott, John T., carrier
 85. Secker, C. J., cooperage
 87. Sayers, R., grocer
                   Elmworth
 89. Finlay, J. M., builder
 91. Kirkpatrick, D., traveller
 93. Dunlop, Geo., engineer
                    Carleon
 95. Lyster, Wm., principal teacher Mariners' National School No. 2
 97. Moore, J. B., Inland Revenue Officer
                   Edithville
 99. Jamison, S. D., assistant superintendent Prudential Assurance Co.
101. Sayles, S. J., salesman
            Eastmount Gardens
107. Suidhe Club Ltd.
109. Ligget, W. G., shipwright
111. Cuthbert, Saml., agent
              Ranaghan House
115. Murray, Chas., publican
117. Dunlop, Miss
119. Sullivan, William
121. Mitchell, J., iron moulder
                    Breffni
123. O'Reilly, J. C., machinist
125. Millar, J., clerk

                 Bank House
   2. MacDonald, M., manager Belfast Banking Company, East End Branch
                     Ardeen
   4. Blewitt, Dr. Jas., J.P., surgeon
              Barrosa Terrace
   6. McNamara, H., spirit merchant
   8. Kirkland, Jas., draper
 10. Clements, David J., Customs Officer
 12. Shaw, Miss
               Mountpottinger
 16. Salmon, John, foreign correspondent
 18. Ewing, Mrs. Annie
 20. Ferguson, T., foreman
 22. Vacant
 24. McBride, Annie
 32. Anderson, Mrs.
 34. Gorman, Robt., clothier
 36. McQuoid, James, J.P., managing director of Francis Ritchie & Sons, Ltd.
                     Glenoak
 52. Montgomery, H., engineer
 54. Collins, R., engineer
 56. Prentiss, J., principal York Street N.S.
 58. Watkinson, Richd., clerk
 60. Lawther, Miss
 62. Wedgwood, Rev. G. R., of Mountpottinger Methodist Church
                  Sunnyville
       Doherty, Rev. F., M.A., F.R.G.S.I., rector of St. Clement's Church
                    Colonsay
       Watson, Richd., carpenter
                   Lamberton
       Reid, Samuel, chemist
               Mountpottinger
 76. Boston, John
 78. Burns, Robt., carrier
 80. McConnell, Samuel
 82.
Melville, Wm., engineer

Theodore Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Street

   1. Wilson, J., saddler
   3. Doherty, Joseph, labourer
   5. Beatson, Charles, labourer
   7. McCallin, Wm. J., packer
   9. McDonnell, Fras., labourer
 11. Murphy, Andrew, sailor
 13. Long, Catherine, smoother
 15. Rodgers, Lizzie, mill worker
 17. Downey, Mary, house keeper
 19. Lennon, Bernard, labourer (Leonard, Bernard, labourer in 1910)
 21. Brown, Isabella, smoother
 23. Skelly, Jane, mill worker
 25. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 27. Campbell, Mary, house keeper
 29. Clements, Lizzie, weaver
 31. McKeown, James, slater
 33. Morgan, James, weaver
 35. Kelly, Peter, labourer
 37. Morris, Margt., dress maker
 39. Callaghan, James, fitter
 41. McGlinchey, Jas., labourer
 43. McBride, Mary, stitcher
 45. Flannagan, Daniel, baker
 47. Kane, Henry, dealer
 49. Brady, James, tailor
 51. Domegan, J., asylum attendant
 53. Armstrong, Joseph, labourer
 55. McAlinden, H. J., artist
 57. James, William, labourer
 59. Morrison, Susan
 61. Robinson, Robert, tailor
 63. O'Neill, John, cooper
 65. Jackson, Thos., labourer
 67. Bunting, Robt., labourer
 69. Stevenson, Mary, examiner
 71. Rainey, Robt., labourer
                  __________

   2. Murphy, M., house keeper
   4. Kelly, Anne, mill worker
   6. Carbery, John, saddler
   8. Vacant
 10. Murphy, P., insurance agent
 12. Lennon, Patrick, labourer
 14. Baxter, Bridget, mill worker
 16. Lewsley, Edward, labourer
 20. Fullerton, Samuel, tailor
 22. Trainor, Elizabeth, stitcher
 24. McKee, John, labourer
 26. McGeown, Patrick, labourer
 28. Magennis, John, flax dresser
 30. McFarlane, Thomas, labourer
 32. Hanna, Mary, house keeper
 34. Hamill, Alex., labourer
 36. Stewart, Susan, weaver
 38. Weaver, Walter, labourer
 40. Hughes, Thomas, labourer
 42. Magee, Thomas, carter
 44. Slavin, Edward, rougher
 46. Shiels, Daniel, shoe maker
 48. O'Connor, James, tailor
 50. Rea, Saml., boiler maker
 52. Armstrong, John, miller
 54. Gallagher, Chas., fitter
 56. McCartan, M. J., stitcher
 58. Vacant
 60. Shaw, Robt. J., baker
 62. Murray, C., carpenter
       Drew Memorial Church Infant National School - Miss McCann, principal

Theresa Street
Falls Road to Colligan Street

   3. Mossey, James, labourer
   5. Smith, Peter, labourer
   7. Keenan, Patrick, labourer
   9. Rice, Sarah, spinner
 11. Hutton, Catherine
 13. Collins, John
 15. McCusker, Eliza
 17. O'Neill, John, labourer
 19. Hutton, Hugh, horse shoer
 21. McDonald, John, hackler
 23. Gateway
                  __________

   4. Hannen, Alex., carpenter
   6. Connolly, T., shoe maker
   8. McCloskey, Rose
 10. McCurdy, Robt., labourer
 12. McKenna, Jno., labourer
 14. Hughes, Francis, labourer
 16. McVeigh, Mrs.
 18. Hamill, Edward, labourer
 20. McAreavey, W., plasterer
 22. McConville, Mary (McConnell, Mary in 1910)
 24. Smith, James, labourer
 26. Maguire, Jas., labourer

Third Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street

1, 3. Johnston, Mrs., grocer
   5. Courtney, Annie
   7. Matthews, W., engine driver
   9. Glasgow, Adam, carding master
 11. Mooney, Edward, labourer
 13. Hodgen, George
 15. McEvoy, Isaac, labourer
 17. Greenway, W., watchman
 19. Mooney, John, labourer
 21. Milligan, Robert
 23. Henry, William, labourer
 25. Joyce, W., platers' helper
 27. Creighton, John, labourer
 29. McConnell, S. D., labourer
 31. Mahood, John, labourer
 33. McCall, Wm., labourer
 35. Greer, W. J., labourer
 37. Sanders, William
 39. Sharky, S., despatch clerk
 41. Saunders, Mrs.
 43. Bell, James, labourer
 45. McBride, Rachel
 47. Sterling, James, labourer
 49. Wilson, Robt., iron turner
 51. Creighton, Jane
 53. Mackeral, Jas., labourer
 55. Lewis, Ann
 57. Galgey, Wm., newsagent

Thistle Street
Susan Street to Madrid Street

   1. Riddell, Mary
   3. Kerr, Thomas, labourer
   5. Nelson, Mrs. Emily
   7. Dunwoody, W., stone cutter
   9. Burns, Patk., sailor
 11. McCoubrey, Mrs. Annie
 13. Shaw, James, carter
 15. Johnson, John, traveller
 17. Lindsay, James, labourer
 19. Milne, W., cabinet maker
 21. Newton, Arthur, fitter
 23. Kitchen, Patrick, fitter
 25. Campbell, Eliza
 27. Simms, W., labourer
 29. Miller, John, labourer
 31. Gordon, John, labourer
 33. Simpson, Thomas, labourer
 35. Stratton, Peter, coal porter
 37. Peden, Jas., labourer
 39. Quinn, Robert, joiner
 41. Lavery, Robt., labourer
 43. McKeown, Wm., engineer
 45. Watson, R., platers' helper
 47. Rodgers, Robert, labourer
 49. Dunlop, Geo., labourer
 51. McCormick, Ellen
 53. Kitchen, T., blacksmith
 55. Christie, Wm., plater
 57. Conway, Matt., iron turner
 59. Montgomery, Saml., labourer
 61. Roberts, John, boiler maker
 63. Davis, John, brass finisher
 65. Maidment, Wm., labourer
 67. Winter, Rachel, grocer
..........Beechfield Street intersects
 69. Neill, Wm., iron turner
 71. Kilpatrick, J., ship carpenter
 73. Carson, Sarah
 75. Douglas, Jas., joiner
 77. Scott, James, sett maker
 79. McMillen, Bryce, joiner
 81. Johnson, B., cabinet maker
 83. Duffin, Henry, engineer
 85. Thompson, Grace
 87. Walker, Geo., joiner
 89. McCreery, Arthur, joiner
 91. McClurg, W. J., rivetter
                   __________

   2. Campbell, James
   4. Donaldson, T., blacksmith
   6. Campbell, Jas., boiler maker
   8. Atkinson, John, labourer
 10. Stewart, John, labourer
 12. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 14. Doherty, Hugh
 16. Brannigan, John, cooper
 18. Trainor, Jas., seaman
 20. McDowell, Sam., blacksmith
 22. Gourley, James, labourer
 24. Thompson, John, driller
 26. Dickson, John, labourer
 28. Gallagher, J., labourer
 30. McKittrick, Mrs.
 32. Kelly, Mrs. Mary
 34. Clarke, Mrs. Elizabeth
 36. Ewing, Henry, labourer
 38. Kerr, Joseph, labourer
 40. Andrews, J., boiler maker
 42. McLean, John, grocer
 44. Cunningham, H., labourer
 46. Cargo, Mrs. Maria
 48. Carser, Robt., carter
 50. Brennan, Andw., joiner
 52. Conway, Mrs.
 54. Ward, Mrs.
 56. Smyth, W. J., labourer
 58. Larmour, Mary
 60. McCartney, Andrew, plater
 62. Stewart, John, labourer
 64. Ferguson, Quinton, agent
 66. McIlveen, Samuel, labourer
 68. Tate, R., labourer
 70. Skillen, Wm., labourer
 72. Lowry, Jas., labourer
..........Beechfield Street intersects
72a. McGhee, Robt., crane man
 74. McBriar, Alex., foreman
 76. Girvan, T., brass finisher
 78. Chubb, Herbert, pattern maker
 80. Hughes, Johnston, labourer
 82. Campbell, Robt., labourer
 84. Purvis, John, iron turner
 96. Kidd, Wm., iron worker (86)
 88. Totton, Mrs. Elizabeth
 90. Papple, T., cabinet maker
 92. Harvey, David, joiner
 94. Salmon, James, rivetter
 96. Robb, James, seaman
 98. Purvis, R., labourer

Thomas Street
Great George's Street to Lancaster Street

   1. Side door
   3. Vacant
   5. Murphy, Christie, stables
7, 9. Compton, W. J., smith
 11. Butler, David, painter
 13. Reynolds, Wm., carter
 15. McMaster, Wm., sailor
 17. McGahey, Mrs. Jane
 19. Maynes, Robert, labourer
 21. Devlin, Peter, carter
 23. Vacant
 25. Side door
                 __________

2, 4. Murphy, C. (side door)
   6. Magill, Wm., labourer
..........Portland Place intersects
   8. McNulty, Miss M., weaver
 10. Reaves, Benjamin, labourer
 12. Patterson, Mrs. Margaret
 14. Edgar, J., harbour constable

Thomas Street North
York Street to Garmoyle Street

   1. Side door
   3. Walls, B.
   7. Wilson, Wm., plumber
 13. Campbell, E., rivetter
..........Earl Lane intersects
 15. Elliott, M., carter
 17. Williams, H., boiler maker
 19. Fowler, John, labourer
 21. Lavery, J., fitter
 23. Russell, John, rivetter
 25. Crawford Bros., bakery
 27. Dawson, E., carpenter
 29. Coulter, Alex., car driver
 31. Davey, Thos., carpenter
 33. Mullan, Patrick, labourer
 35. Heatley, J., labourer
 37. Dodds, Thos., fireman
 39. Lowry, Wm., painter
 41. Maginness, John, carter
 43. Mission Hall
 45. Side door
..........Nelson Street intersects
 47. Daly, Rose, fish dealer
 49. Barkley, Alex., labourer
 51. Bleakley, A.
 53. Jones, Wm., carter
 55. Lavery, M. A.
 57. Frew, Thomas, labourer
 59. McAlister, Wm., plater
 61. Sloan, Thos., labourer
63, 65. Phippin, A., grocer
 67. Stewart, M.
 69. Murray, P., labourer
 71. O'Prey, Mary Anne
 73. Cosgrove, E.
 75. Quinn, A., machine man
 77. Quinn, John, labourer
 79. Side door
                  __________

 2a. Millar, S., butter and egg merchant
 2b. Stewart, F., hay and straw merchant
..........Dock Street Mews intersects
   2. Finn, Wm., boiler maker
   4. Kernahan, S., ship carpenter
..........Earl Lane intersects
   6. Milliken, Mary, confectioner
   8. Milliken, Annie
 10. McIvor, Jane
 12. McVeigh, James, labourer
 14. Lowry, John, seaman
 16. McBrinn, Mary Ann
 18. Honon, John, rigger
 20. Wilson, Alex., car owner
 22. Doyle, Jos., labourer
 24. Stables
 26. Vacant
 28. Stables
 30. Fry, John, labourer
 32. Strain, Annie
 34. McKibbin, Jas., labourer
 36. McKee, Geo., carpenter
..........Nelson Street intersects
 40. Beggs, James, sawyer
 42. Devenney, Thos., labourer
 44. Hanna, J., labourer
..........Thomas Street North Court intersects
 46. Doran, John, labourer
 48. Kilpatrick, W., blacksmith
 50. Murray, Wm., labourer
 52. Mooney, B., wood turner
 54. Connell, Wm., ship carpenter
 56. Gilmore, Jane
..........Dock Lane intersects
 58. Mulholland, M.
 60. Devenney, Thos., ship carpenter
 62. Turner, Samuel, carter
 64. Side door

Thompson Place
Clyde Street to Thompson Street

   1. Stewart, J. C., engineer
                  __________

   2. Hill, Wm., labourer
   4. Cunningham, Ed., barber
   6. Gargin, Mrs. Mary
   8. Walsh, Patrick, distiller
 10. Downes, Robt., labourer
 12. Kearns, B., smiths' helper
 16. Caulfield, Mat., stoker
 18. McNally, John, labourer
 20. McCarthy, Thos., labourer
 22. Smyth, D., japaneer

Thompson Street
from Short Strand to Mountpottinger Road

       Albertbridge Independent Church
   1. Connor, John, bar man
   3. Sheals, Dan., lighterman
   5. McGurk, Joseph, cutter
   7. Millar, James, mechanic
..........Woodstock Street intersects
9, 11. Campbell, Jas., boiler maker
 13. Smith, David, boiler maker
 15. Phillips, T. W., dairy man
 17. Murphy, Patrick, labourer
 19. Meleady, John, plater
 21. Montgomery, H., cabinet maker
 23. Blaney, John, watchman
 25. McCaughey, J., crane driver
 27. Gilmore, W. J., crane man
 29. Clarke, Michael, labourer
 31. McDonald, Margaret Jane
 33. Side door
..........Lisbon Street intersects
 35. Kelly, Wm., shipwright
 37. Woods, James, carter
 39. Hazel, W., carpenter, etc.
 41. Connolly, John, van man
 43. McVeigh, J., watchman
 45. McGibbon, Felix, painter (McKibbin, Phelix, painter in 1910)
 47. Steele, Alex., seaman
 49. Woods, John, stoker
 51. Neeson, B., meat inspector
 53. McKenna, Mary
 55. Short, Terence, traveller
 57. Tumelty, Ellen
 59. Marlow, J., shipwright
 61. McAllister, J., van man
 63. Gateway
 65. O'Brien, E., coal dealer
 67. Ivory, John, coppersmith
 69. Johnston, John, holder up
 71. Falconer, P., waiter
                 __________

   2. Rooney, Thomas, labourer
   4. Megarry, Patk., butcher
   6. Hanna, Hugh
   8. Murphy, Peter
..........White Street intersects
 10. Clarke, F. J., spirit grocer
 12. Magee, John, labourer
14, 16. Lennon, J., confectioner
..........Thompson  Place intersects
 18. Thompson, Wm., boiler maker
 20. Philpot, Susan
 22. McConvey, Jas., bookkeeper
 24. Fagan, Jos., joiner
 26. Kelly, J., compositor
 28. McKenna, Owen, carter
..........Clyde Place intersects
 30. Murray, Wm., carter
 32. Burns, Jos., van driver
 34. McGrillen, H., labourer
 36. Doherty, Wm., joiner
 38. Cromie, M., bread server
 40. Smith, David, crane driver
 42. Walker, John, labourer
 44. Bassett, Wm., brick layer
 46. McKenna, Jas., holder up
 48. McAllister, Rose
 50. McKeown, B., tram conductor
 52. Cunningham, T., iron moulder
 54. Devlin, Francis
 56. Tumility, Mrs. Sarah (Tumelty)
 58. McAllister, P., van man
 60. Ward, O., spirit grocer
..........Moira Street intersects
 62. Malcolmson Bros., stables
 64. Yeates, Wm., caretaker
 66. Haire,. E., commission agent

Thorn Street
Madeline Street to Blythe Street

   1. McKinley, Adam, machinist
   3. Stewart, Mrs.
   5. Moore, Richard, porter
   7. Jackson, John
   9. Martin, Peter
 11. Cleland, Wm., labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. McKnight, Mrs.
 17. Halliday, Thos., painter
 19. Brown, Mrs.
 21. Scott, George, labourer
                __________

   2. Sands, Hugh, labourer
   4. McConnell, Mary
   6. Roy, Alex., boiler maker
   8. Grange, Robt., carter
 10. Side door

Thorndale Avenue
Duncairn Avenue to Kinnaird Street

   1. Stewart, Thos. L.
   3. Anderson, Wm., rent agent
   5. Craig, James, builder & contractor - yard, Kinnaird Place
   7. Smyth, A., watch maker
   9. McMurty, Wm.
 11. Miller, Miss Eliza
 13. Rev. C. H. Crookshank, M.A., Methodist Minister (retired)
 15. Shaw, Mrs. Margaretta
 17. Gilmore, Miss Letitia
 19. Simpson, Mrs. Wm. R.
 21. Sterling, Miss Sarah
 23. Dodd, David, carrier
 25. McGowan, Mrs. Martha
 27. Fenton, Mrs. Annie M.
 29. Levine, Myer, draper
 31. McConkey, John
 33. Holmes, James, buyer
 35. Reid, Archibald
 37. Duncan, Mrs.
   "   Magill, Rev. Walter, B.A., curate Trinity Church
 39. Buchanan, Mrs.
 41. Emerson, John, of Cullen Allen & Co. Ltd.
 43. McKinlay, A. J., bookkeeper
..........Kinnaird Place intersects
 49. Craig, John, builder
 51. Malone, W. B., cashier
 53. Miller, Samuel, painter
 55. Torrens, Miss Mary
 57. Clow, James, clerk
                 __________

   2. Chambers, Mrs. E.
   4. Doran, Isaac, bookkeeper
   6. Armstrong, Mrs. L.
   8. Kerr, Mrs. M.
 10. Neeson, Miss M.
 12. Lorimer, Wm., bookkeeper
 14. Gilbert, Mrs. M. J.
 16. Todd, Mrs. M.
 18. Lilburn, Mrs. E.
 20. Hill, Robt. Sharpe, architect & surveyor
 22. George, Alf., manager
 24. Wilson, John
 26. Smart, Mrs. Jane
 28. Balmer, William John
 30. Knox, Joseph
 32. Love, Thos., builder
 34. Gilmor, James, commercial traveller
 36. Arthur, E. D., assistant superintendent G.P.O.
 38. Henderson, Bartley
 40. Irwin, Mrs. A.
 42. Hewitt, Miss Hanna
 44. Smyth, Miss Margaret
 46. Wilson, Thos., linen overseer
 48. Graydon, Sam., secretary of Walkington & Son
 50. Brown, Mrs. E.
 52. Officer, Hugh
 54. Wiener, A. S., draper

Thorndyke Street
Templemore Avenue to Carnforth Street

   1. Wilson, John
   3. Gateway
   5. Murray, Wm., packer
   7. McCune, J., shipwright
   9. Young, Saml., labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. Russell, Wm., motorman
 15. Rosborow, Jos., labourer
 17. Elwood, R., collar cutter
 19. Mulholland, H., engine fitter
 21. Scott, Thos., smith's helper
 23. Dunlop, Chas., fitter
 25. Richardson, J., van man
 27. Montgomerie, Maria
 29. Vacant
 31. Connor, Rebecca
 33. Haveron, John, caulker
 35. Millar, Jos., carpenter
 37. McCracken, Geo., labourer
 39. Hoey, John, labourer
 41. Mercer, William, clerk
 43. Wilson, David, fitter
 45. O'Neill, John, publican
..........Lord Street intersects
 47. McDonald, Robt., labourer
 49. Haggans, Edw., labourer
 51. Skillen, Wm., blacksmith
 53. Woodrow, Robt., blacksmith
 55. Bradley, John, labourer
 57. Hamilton, Geo., labourer
 59. Wallace, H. B., joiner
 61. Gibson, Saml., labourer
 63. Mooney, Nellie
 65. Watson, Wm. J., labourer
 67. Stafford, John, labourer
 69. Smith, Hugh, labourer
 71. McGrath, Jas., labourer
 73. Mathews, Chas., labourer
 75. Maxwell, Wm. J., labourer
 77. McMaster, C., van man
 79. Moorehead, Robt., labourer
 81. Stitt, John, coppersmith
 83. Smith, Samuel, holder up
 85. Gardiner, Jos., driller
 87. Neill, Edward, shoe maker
 89. Ewart, Wm. J., butcher
 91. Moorehead, Robt., labourer
 93. Gorman, Matthew, clerk
 95. Miller, Mrs. Annie
 97. Weir, John, labourer
 99. Turner, T. A., tram conductor
101. McGrath, Richard, labourer
103. Dempster, Agnes
105. Irvine, John, brick layer
107. Irvine, Mrs. Agnes
109. Gilpin, Thos., hairdresser
..........Templemore Street intersects
111. Mahood, Wm. J., painter
113. Vacant
115. Walker, Mrs. L.
117. Mahood, Wm., painter
119. Gardiner, Jos., labourer
                  __________

   8. Crotty, Wm.
 10. Scott, Alex., labourer
 12. Nolan, Jas., constable R.I.C.
 14. Smith, David, watchman
 16. Magill, Thomas, joiner
 18. Hyland, James, fireman
 20. Jeffrey, David, labourer
 22. Millar, Wm., engine driver
 24. Coates, Saml., caulker
 26. Craven, Robt., labourer
 28. Greer, John, iron turner
 30. Truesdale, David, painter
 32. Taylor, Henry J., butcher
..........Lord Street intersects
 42. McQuade, John, labourer
 44. Aiken, Jane
 46. McNally, Henry, boiler maker
 48. Carrick, Wm., labourer
 50. Boyd, David, labourer
 52. McGuinness, Wm., carter
 54. Gibson, Stephen, labourer
 56. Cooke, H., labourer
 58. Leckey, A., plater's helper
 60. Lilley, M., labourer
 62. Gorman, Mary
 64. Patterson, Henry, carpenter
 66. Gorman, Wm., labourer
 68. Lewis, John, labourer
 70. Cotter, Wm., sawyer
 72. McDowell, Hugh, labourer
 74. Wark, David, labourer
 76. Tate, Jas., labourer
 78. Murdock, Wm. J., labourer
 80. Vacant
 82. Chambers, S., labourer
 84. Robinson, Mrs. Margaret
 86. Longridge, Mrs. Margt.
 88. Black, David, plater
..........Templemore Street intersects
 90. Bryce, Jas., labourer
 92. McCready, H., labourer
 94. Spence, Mary

Tierney Street
Donegall Road to Matilda Street

   1. Pimlott, Thomas, labourer
   3. Kelly, Charles, labourer
   5. Johnston, Thomas
   7. Keown, Mrs.
   9. Vacant
..........Armoy Street intersects
       St. Aidan's Mission Hall - James Spence, caretaker
..........Eureka Street intersects

Tildarg Street
off Woodstock Road

 87. Wright, Joseph, labourer
 89. Jamieson, Jas., joiner
 91. Simpson, W. S., bookkeeper
 93. Walker, Jas., bread server
 95. Cesar, Robert, printer
 97. Jameson, Jas., R.I.C. pensioner
 99. Crowe, D., fitter
101. Lemon, James, designer
103. McCaffrey, Wm., butcher
105. McMurray, T., blacksmith
107. Chandler, Thos., joiner
109. Burke, David, car owner
                  __________

       Vacant ground
 90. Hickland, H. A., coach builder
 92. Dunlop, John, iron moulder
 94. Healy, Thos., compositor
 96. Parker, John, tailor
 98. Kirk, Wm., pawn broker
100. Cull, S., compositor
102. Stewart, Wm., butcher
104. Neill, Henry, artist
106. Finlay, Mrs. Elizabeth
108. Murray, Fredk., sawyer
110. Clarkin, Mrs. Ellen
112. Benson, Elizabeth F.

Tilley Street
Court Street to Arkwright Street

..........Glentilt Place intersects
   1. Rainey, Catherine
   3. Adams, John, labourer
   5. Rodgers, Annie
   7. Steele, Minnie
   9. Corry, Wm. John, fitter
 11. Seaton, Wm., labourer
 13. Carlisle, Samuel, labourer
                __________

   2. Gourley, Thos., labourer
   4. Canning, Ellen
   6. Ferguson, Thos., stone cutter
   8. Burrows, Mrs. Annie
 10. Brown, James, sailor
 12. Clarke, Hamilton, carter
 14. Clarke, Wm. Geo., carter
..........Dunn Street intersects
16, 18. Scott, Robt., grocer

Titania Street
off Cregagh Road

   1. Dalzell, John, carter
   3. Swindell, F., french polisher
   5. Richardson. John, joiner
   7. Hunter, James, printer
   9. Miskimmon, David, carter
 11. Whitla, Geo., electrician
 13. Rea, James, engineer
 15. Lutton, John, fitter
 17. Boyd, Robt., boiler maker
 19. Forshaw, J. H., foreman
 21. Whitla, Geo., printer
 23. Smith, Thomas, joiner
       6 new houses in course of erection
                 __________

   2. Sloan, Saml., engineer
   4. Tilson, Mrs. Ann
   6. Philip, Chas., cabinet maker
   8. Pascoe, Chas., boiler maker
 10. King, Marion
 12. Turner, Andrew, waiter
 14. Holmes, Wm., clerk
 16. Gray, David, labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. Harrison, S., motor man
 22. Graham, Robt., hairdresser
 24. Strathearn, Wm., joiner
 26. Nolan, John, watch maker
 28. McGuigan, Jas., paper cutter
 30. Kirk, John, shop assistant
 32. Gibson, Andrew, printer
 34. Bell, Henry, iron moulder
 36. Mawhinney, K., joiner

Tivoli Gardens
from Cavehill Road to Ophir Gardens

       no houses yet erected

Tobergill Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Weir, S.
   3. Vacant
   5. Flax, R., labourer
   7. Shane, W., labourer
   9. McKeown, James, labourer
 11. Beverly, J., labourer
 13. Orr, J., rivetter
15, 17. Vacant
 19. Coleman, Jos., labourer
 21. Woods, W. J., labourer
 23. Brannon, W., labourer
 25. Andrews, Wm., labourer
27, 29. Vacant
 31. Gray, J., labourer
 33. Nesbitt, R., joiner
 35. McClure, J., labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
       Side door
 37. Payne, Sarah
 39. Milligan, Wm., labourer
 41. Scott, Wm., labourer
 43. McKee, Robert, labourer
 45. Millar, W. H., labourer
 47. Bennett, J., hackle setter
 49. Chapman, Robt. J., labourer
 51. McQuiston, T., labourer
 53. Gilmore, David, pavior
 55. Scott, Wm., finisher
 57. Guy, Thos. F., labourer
 59. White, Wm., labourer
 61. Moore, Wm., labourer
 63. Vacant
 65. Cooke, Miss E.
 67. Campbell, George, labourer
 69. Montgomery, John, labourer
 71. Speers, Wm., seaman
 73. Dewey, Mrs. J.
 75. Bennett, Wm., labourer
 77. McCarroll, Mrs. A.
 79. Haslett, F., labourer
 81. Barr, Thomas, labourer
 83. Charters, John, labourer
                  __________

   2. Nicholl, Thomas, tailor
 2a. Elliott, D., labourer
   4. McAtee, W., plater
   6. Ritchie, J., boot maker
   8. Greer, W., joiner
 10. Gouldy, J., labourer
 12. Spence, J., labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Cosgrove, E.
 18. Earley, Andrew, bottler
 20. Hinchy, J., moulder
 22. Neill, W., carter
 24. McNally, W., labourer
 26. McConnell, Wm., labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. Holmes, Thos., labourer
 32. Drennan, Samuel, labourer
 34. Morrison, R., labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 36. Duff, Thos., hackle maker
 38. Hanna, Wm., iron plainer
 40. Beggs, Thos., carpenter
 42. Grady, Edw., warehouseman
 44. Bell, James, labourer
 46. McDowell, S., labourer
 48. Kirkpatrick, Thomas, labourer
 50. Gettingby, James, labourer
 52. Harris, T., plater's helper
 54. Connor, G., labourer
 56. McGrath, T., labourer
 58. Mills, Mary
 60. Kirk, Robert, labourer
 62. Kirkpatrick, Thos., labourer
 64. Keys, John, labourer
 66. Kirkpatrick, G., labourer
 68. Morgan, W., labourer
 70. Kirk, Arthur, labourer
 72. Allen, James, labourer
 74. Vacant
 76. Ferris, David, labourer
 78. Side door

Tokio Gardens
from Victoria Gardens to Salisbury Avenue

   2. Harvey, Edward, American Deputy Consul
   4. Dalzell, James, overseer "Belfast News-Letter"
   6. Adams, Jos., H.M. Customs and Excise
   8. Thompson, Mrs.
 10. Richardson, G. A., manager
 12. Cuthbertson, H., traveller

Tomb Street
Waring Street to Corporation Square

   1. Little, Jas., & Co., steamship forwarding & insurance agents
   3. Gateway
   5. Hamilton, McCreadie & Co., wine & spirit brokers
7, 11. Sinclair, J. & T., & Co. Ltd., provision merchants
       Kinghan & Co. Ltd., provision merchants
 13. Coey Ltd., provision merchants
15, 17. Thompson, John & Sons Ltd., Donegall Quay Mills
..........Gamble Street intersects
 19. Garvey, M., butcher
 21. Hoey, Wm.
 23. Kerr, Jno., boat owner
 25. Vacant
 27. McMullan, Hugh, sergt. R.I.C.
29, 31. Dean, Hugh, machine dealer
  "    Scott, Geo., engineer and boiler maker; works, 126 and 128 Corporation Street
33, 35. Mitchell & Co., of Belfast Limited, cooperage
 37. Devlin, Patk., dealer
 39. Vacant
 41. Adair, Eliza Jane
 43. Cook, M.
 45. Cleland, Wm., labourer
..........Bradford Square intersects
 47. Tierney, John, stevedore
 49. Shaw, Mary
 51. McGuigan, W. H., cattle driver
 53. McCabe, John, labourer
55, 57. Hoey, Wm., cattle yard; res., 21 Tomb Street
                  __________

   2. Waverley Hotel
   4. Donnan, William, Wine & Spirit Merchant & Commission Agent
   6. Handforth, Thos., yeast importer; residence, 463 Whitehall Terrace, Ballynafeigh
 6b. Briggs, R. & Sons, carriers
  "    Hutton, Wm., carrier
6c to 8. Vacant
10 to 16. White, Hugh & Co. Ltd., Customs Stack O; warehouse & offices, Winecellar Entry
                Bann Buildings
18 to 24. Murray, Sons, & Co. Ltd., tobacco bonded warehouse
26 to 32. Vacant
34, 36. Pollock, W. T., produce importer and general mill furnisher; res., Ashfield, Strandtown
 38. Vacant
 40. Dolan, Francis J., Ltd., Wholesale Provision, Butter and Egg Merchants
42 to 50. Wilson, Jordan, & Alexander, wholesale general merchants
 52. Flanagan, Sarah, Scotch Hotel
..........Gamble Street intersects
 56. Regan, Chas., lodging house
 58. Gateway
60 to 64. Denby, Hugh, the central waggon and van works
68, 70. Vacant
 72. Mulgrew, J., Jobbing Contractor
 74. Brown, Wm., labourer
 76. Hazard, F., labourer
84, 86. Mitchell & Co., of Belfast Ltd., Distillers - Duty Paid Cellars. Head Offices
67 to 73 Corporation Street Bonded Warehouses; Stack M & U & W., 50 Corporation Street; Stack S., Great George's Street
 88. Cross, Alex., & Sons, manure store
 90. Fleming & Co., merchants & carriers
 92. Vacant
 94. McArdle, M., publican

Ton Street
off Cullingtree Road

   1. Heaney, Geo., labourer
   3. Brady, Patk., labourer
   5. McKeever, Chas., labourer
   7. Donnelly, Thos., labourer
   9. McCabe, John, painter
 11. Sands, James, coachman
 13. McIlwaine, Wm., labourer
 15. Holmes, Edwd., labourer
 17. Collins, Thos., labourer
 19. Rice, Jas., painter
 21. Burns, Robt., labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Byrne, Andw., labourer
 27. O'Hara, Bernard, labourer
 29. McGarvey, Jas., labourer
 31. Pidgon, John, labourer
33 to 37. Vacant
 39. Tumelty, Patk., labourer
 41. Collins, Thos., labourer
 43. Quinn, Alex., labourer
45, 47. Vacant
 49. Quinn, Jos., labourer
                  __________

2 to 12. Vacant
 14. Monaghan, P., pork cutter
 16. Kerley, John, labourer
 18. McAteer, Jas., labourer
 20. McMullen, Hugh, labourer
 22. Devlin, John, labourer
 24. O'Hare, E., smiths' helper
 26. Hanley, Ellen
 28. Lannighan, P., labourer
 30. Savage, Patk., hackler
 32. Donaldson, Jas.
 34. McKeever, Alex., labourer
 36. Lavery, Hugh, labourer
 38. Lowe, John, labourer
 40. Dunlop, Chas., labourer
 42. Donnelly, Sarah
 44. O'Kane, Jas., painter
 46. McAteer, Patk., plasterer
 48. McGoldrick, Maggie
 50. Hamilton, Rose
 52. Side door

Toronto Street
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Kenney, J., iron moulder
   3. Napier, W. J., R.I.C.
   5. Gracey, Wm., clerk
   7. Carty, Thos., R.I.C.
   9. Lappin, Wm., brick layer
 11. Pellow, Mrs. Mary
 13. Kerr, Mrs.
 15. Corrigan, John, caulker
 17. Bennett, Mrs. Eliza
 19. Steinson, Thos., R.I.C.
 21. Bankhead, S., bread server
 23. Agnew, Mrs.
 25. Beattie, John J., R.I.C.
 27. Rankin, Hugh, pattern maker
 29. Sye, Ed., brass finisher
 31. Hall, James, porter
 33. Bennett, Jas., plater's helper
 35. McCormick, Hugh
                 __________

   2. Doherty, A., carpenter
   4. Halliday, Samuel, clerk
   6. Hughes, Wm., R.I.C.
   8. Smyth, Robert, fitter
 10. McCallum, Miss
 12. Napier, Wm., driller
 14. Guy, Herbert, smith
 16. Fleming, Geo., grocer
 18. McKee, Miss
..........Cappy Street intersects
 20. Anderson, Jas., iron turner
 22. Bennett, Jas., caterer
 24. Frazier, R., engineer
 26. Kempton, Geo., manager
 28. Taylor, Philip, joiner
 30. Stewart, David, manager
 32. McDonald, W., stone cutter

Tower Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Longridge, Mrs. Catherine
   3. Shannon, William, driller
   5. McKeown, Hugh, labourer
   7. Reid, Jas., shipwright
   9. Jones, Henry, motor mechanic
 11. Bannister, J., rivetter
 13. Grant, Samuel, boiler maker
 15. Gould, Jos., boiler maker
 17. McCleary, Wm., plumber
 19. McCormick, Victor, painter
 21. Atkinson, C., engineer
 23. Bowman, John, trimmer
 25. Gillespie, Samuel, caulker
 27. Dobson, Taylor H., boiler maker
 29. Herdman, Wm., plumber
 31. Scott, Thos., labourer
 33. Campbell, P., bottle maker
 35. Swinson, John, joiner
 37. Hyndman, Robert, joiner
 39. Brown, Joseph, moulder
 41. Craghton, Jos., rivetter
 43. Watterson, Joseph, labourer
 45. Erskine, Jos., labourer
 47. Millen, John, butcher
 49. Gray, John, labourer
 51. Walker, Alex., joiner
 53. Large, Wm. H., rivetter
 55. Evans, Amelia
 57. Crellin, Edward, joiner
 59. Skillen, Susannah
 61. Jamieson, Henry, labourer
 63. Brown, Colin, joiner
 65. McAllister, A., lamp lighter
 67. Stitt, John, fitter
 69. Plant, Edward, boiler maker
 71. Graham, Arthur, blacksmith
 73. McDowell, Saml., plater
 75. Coates, Hamilton, joiner
 77. Bousfield, Chas. F., joiner
 79. Foster, Alex., joiner
 81. Bailey, Ed., seaman
..........Beechfield Street intersects
83a. McCracken, Wm., rivetter
 83. Gibson, S., pattern maker
 85. Monaghan, J., caretaker
 87. Breen, Mrs. Annie
 89. Smyth, Jos., plater
 91. Gamble, Jos., blacksmith
 93. Mann, John, plater
 95. Nelson, W., smiths' helper
 97. Fitzsimmons, D., machine man
 99. Black, W., boiler maker
101. McBride, J., boiler maker
103. Bradley, Peter, iron turner
105. Parkinson, J., cabinet maker
                 __________

   2. Bell, Wm., butcher
   4. Bennett, James, painter
   6. Smart, David, carpenter
   8. White, David, labourer
 10. Peden, Henry, weaver
 12. Gatenbey, Edw., labourer
 14. Burton, Thomas, sawyer
 16. Roy, D., brass finisher
 18. McMurray, Wm., machine man
 20. Kelso, D., plumber
 22. Graden, Wm., blacksmith
 24. Wilson, A., boiler maker
 26. McClune, Wm., machine man
 28. McCord, Wm., labourer
 30. Phenix, T., railway porter
 32. McCausland, John, plumber
 34. Allen, Saml., labourer
 36. Wilson, Thomas, rivetter
 38. Rea, Thomas, rivetter
 40. Gibson, L. E., helper
 42. Verner, Mrs. Annie
 44. Gamble, John, fireman
 46. Pugh, Jos., rivetter
 48. Smyth, Robert, clerk
 50. Johnston, T., rivetter
 52. Draper, Wm., cabinet maker
 54. Mansbridge, John, labourer
 56. Faulkner, Thos., labourer
 58. Brannigan, T., boiler maker
 60. Wardlow, M., labourer
 62. McCullagh, Francis, joiner
 64. Murray, Wm., carter
 66. Smith, Ross, joiner
 68. Plant, Thomas, rivetter
 70. Deans, Jos., shipwright
 72. Marshall, Jas., plater
 74. Mills, Wm. J., sheet metal worker
 76. Wilson, Matthew, joiner
 78. Elliott, Saml., caulker
 80. Chambers, W. J., iron turner
 82. Parker, Wm., carter
 84. Barden, J., cabinet maker

Townhall Street
Victoria Street to Oxford Street

       TOWN HALL - Side entrance
       POLICE COURTS - Side entrance
       OLD-AGE PENSION OFFICE
       DETECTIVE OFFICE
       CAR INSPECTOR'S OFFICE - W. J. Adgey, inspector
                  __________

                [left hand side]
2, 4. Marshall, Wm., & Co., wholesale grocers & general merchants
       Milligan, W. H., & Co. Ltd., snuff manufacturers and merchants; agents for Dobbin Ogilvie, Co. Ltd., tobacco manufacturers, Cork
   6. Vacant
   8. Shaw & Jamison, wholesale chemists, druggists & general merchants. Telephone No. 67. Telegraphic Address, "Druggist"
   8. Shaw, Thos., J.P., office
..........Musgrave Street intersects
   "   Annacker, Ltd., sausage manufacturers - D. Mawhinney, agent
10a. Lennon, Thos. J., wholesale fruit merchant
 12. Martin, Wm., carrier
 14. McManus, C., stabling and yard

Townsend Street
Divis Street to Peter's Hill

   1. Side door
   3. McIlroy, Thomas, labourer
   5. Johnston, John, labourer
   7. Garvey, J., & Son, shoeing forge
   9. Coyne, R., rent agent
 11. Burns, Danl., coal merchant
 13. McKeown, Owen, labourer
 15. Doyle, J., cork manufacturer
 17. McGladrigan, B., clerk
 19. McConaway, J., hackle maker
 21. Kearney, Jas., labourer
 23. Gibson, Joseph, gas fitter
 25. McNeice, Jas., labourer
 27. McCauley, Jas., pork cutter
..........Millview Place intersects
 29. Gibson, Hugh, labourer
 31. Clyde, Margaret
 33. Bradley, H., wood turner
 35. Tully, Stephen, brush manufacturer; Telephone 3134; res., 66 Cedar Avenue
 37. Morrison, John, dealer
 39. McClinton, G., car owner
 41. Largey, H., car owner
..........Coates Street intersects
 43. Hunter Bros., publicans
 45. Rodgers, Mrs., grocer
 47. Rodgers, Mrs.
 49. McAdam, John, glazier
 51. McCullough, Jas., printer
 53. Townsend St. Dispensary - H. Patterson, caretaker
 55. Leonard, Robt., mechanic
..........Townsend Place intersects
 57. McDonnell, C., dealer
 59. Smith, Mrs., green grocer
59a. McCloskey, Mrs., grocer
 61. McManus, Patk., waiter
 63. McCune, Miss, dress maker
 65. Beggs, Hugh, french polisher
 67. McCullough, R., labourer
 69. Sloan, Thos., flax dresser
 71. Griffen, Jane
 73. Lowther, James
..........Melbourne Street intersects
81, 83. Taylor, V. C., Atlas Foundry
 83. Atlas Foundry
85 to 93. Melville & Co. Ltd., Funeral and Posting Establishment (Head Office) Telegrams, "Melville, Belfast." Telephone Nos. 2052, 2053
 95. Belfast Maternity Hospital - Matron, Miss Kelly
                Mary's Market
       Peel, John, boot maker
..........Mary's Market intersects
                  __________

2 to 6. McGrath, J. & T., publican
..........Currell's Court intersects
   8. McCauley, P., labourer
 10. McKay, P., labourer
 12. McKenna, J., boot maker
 14. Hughes, Mrs.
 16. McMahon, Patk., grocer
..........Campbell's Row intersects
 18. Magee, Wm., labourer
 20. Maguire, James, labourer
 22. Brady, John, official, Falls Baths
 24. Gaw, Geo., cabinet maker
26, 28. Nesbitt Bros. Ltd., engineers & flyer makers, brass founders
 30. Cullen, Allen, & Co., stabling yard - J. Sloan, caretaker
       Townsend National School - Thomas J. Hildidge, B.A., principal
       Townsend Street Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. Wm. Corkey, M.A., res., 1 Easton Crescent, Cliftonville
 32. Wilson, J., church officer, Townsend Street Church
..........Cargill Street intersects
 34. Vacant
 36. Hewitt, Wm., blacksmith
 38. Campbell, J., blacksmith
40, 42. Gracey Bros., wholesale butter & egg merchants
 44. Gallagher, Henry, publican
..........Marshall Place intersects
44a. Blair, J., brass founder
 46. McDonald, Sam., grocer
48, 50. Vacant
..........Dayton Street intersects
 52. Moore, Alice H.
 54. Young, Mrs.
 56. Rea, Mrs.
 58. Wright, W. J., house painter
 60. Elliott, L., merchant tailor
 62. Lapping, John, compositor
 64. McMullan, Mary
 66. Halliday, Thos., labourer
 68. Cosgrove, Ann
 70. Reynolds, Jas., bookkeeper
 72. Butler, Ann
 74. Finlay, James

Townsend Street Upper
Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

1, 3. Hanna, John, publican
   5. Wright, S. D., dentist
   7. Crawford, John, baker
   9. Kirker, Mrs. Mary
 11. Bell, Joshua, rivetter
 13. Orr, Saml., painter
 15. Dinsmore, S., watch maker
 17. Lewis, Mary
 19. McKeown, Samuel
 21. Miller, George, carpenter
 23. Morrison, David, bookkeeper
 25. McCleland, Saml., painter
 27. Hutchinson, Thos., clerk
 29. Campbell, Martha
 31. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 33. Rooney, Margaret
 35. Thompson, Sarah
 37. Wilson, James, clerk
 39. Harper, Thos., carter
 41. Ruddell, J., upholsterer
 43. Hilakman, King
 45. Martin, George, clerk
 47. Johnston, John, waiter
 49. Compton, W. J., bookkeeper
 51. Breakey, Francis, carpenter
 53. Bodel, Robert, fitter
 55. Cotter, R., watch maker and jeweller
                   __________

   2. Side door
   4. McIlroy, W., painter
   6. Molyneux, Mrs.
   8. Thompson, H., carpenter
 10. McIlroy, W., painter
 12. Sheridan, G., wheelwright
 14. Napier, Wm., blacksmith
 16. Smyrl, Robt., painter
 18. Glover, David
 20. Campbell, James
 22. Boyd, Alex., iron moulder
 24. Baird, John
 26. Morgan, Andw., baker
 28. Chittick, Geo., store keeper
 30. Smyth, T., sample maker
 32. Dickson, Mary
 34. Parker, Jos., engine fitter
 36. Welsh, Miss
 38. McDermott, David, painter
 40. Harper, Paul, bell maker
 42. Gardner, Mrs.
 44. Young, Mrs.
 46. Edgar, T., cabinet maker
 48. Peacock, Hugh
 50. Jones, David, moulder
 52. Reavey, Elizabeth
 54. Purvis, Edw., plasterer
 56. Press, Miss, dress maker
 58. French, W. H., draper

Townsley Street
off Upper Newtownards Road

   2. Gilbert, T., shoeing forge
   4. Good Templar Hall
   6. Gilbert, Thos., blacksmith
   8. Anderson, Mary

Trafalgar Street
York Street to Corporation Street

1, 3. Side door
   5. McCaw, Henry, labourer
   7. Nelson, Thos., labourer
   9. Murphy, James, labourer
11, 13. Cunningham, C., publican
..........Little York Street intersects
15 to 21. McCaughey, James, & Co., flour, bran and grain stores
 23. Calder, John, rigger
 25. Tosh, Hugh, sail maker
 27. Stewart, Thos., labourer
 29. Lytle, James, seaman
 31. Robb, Mary
 33. Allen & Turtle, warehouse, factory, & offices, Henry Street
 35. Vacant
 37. Peoples, John, sailor
 39. McLaughlin, Harry, labourer
 41. Young, Susan
41a, Vacant
..........Nelson Street intersects
 43. Vacant
43a. Savage, Wm., carter
45 to 59. Burns, C., & Co., corn & cake millers, grain importers & flour merchants
61, 63. Mullan, Agnes, dealer
 65. Cromie, A., labourer
 67. McCormick, Hugh, labourer
 69. Milne, Thos., flax, hemp, jute, yarn & tow waste stores
                  __________

2, 4. Side door
 4.  Freeburn, Geo., leather cutter
   6. McCaughey, James & Co., flour, bran, and grain merchants, and linseed cake millers
..........York Street Little intersects
 8a. Breen, W. J., carter
 8b. Wilson, Sarah
 8c. Ferguson, John, labourer
 8d. McKee, Samuel, fireman
 8e. Robertson, Thos., labourer
 10. Lee, Thos., labourer
 12. Bryson, John, carter
 14. Bradbury, Wm., rivetter
 16. Briers, John, labourer
 18. Swan, J.
 20. Donaghy, M.
 22. McMullan, Wm., labourer
..........Trafalgar Court intersects
 24. Burness, Fred., labourer
 26. Side door
..........Nelson Street intersects
 30. Boyd, A., joiner
 32. McCluskey, James, labourer
 34. McCullough, Mrs.
 36. Mullan, Francis, labourer
 38. McGeahen, W. J., labourer
40 to 44. Vacant
44, 46. Burns, C. & Co., stores
 48. Keenan, P., labourer
 50. Freeman, Saml., labourer
 52. Vacant
 54. Shields, Ed., cattle drover

Trainfield Street
New Lodge Road to Spamount Street

   1. Side door
   3. Lloyd, M. T., blacksmith
   5. Giveen, Susan
   7. Vacant
   9. Laverty, W. J., crane driver
 11. McIlvenny, Mrs.
 13. McCauley, Danl., carpenter
 15. McEntee, H., dairyman
 17. Walsh, Mrs.
 19. Nicholson, John
 21. Roy, Alex., clerk
 23. Murray, F., flax dresser
                  __________

   2. Side door
   4. Scott, Gordon, painter
   6. Vacant
   8. Bailey, Annie
 10. Arbuthnot, A., dairyman
 12. McElgunn, Rose, machinist
 14. Kennedy, Daniel, labourer
 16. Matthews, Rose
 18. Sweeney, Mary
 20. Quiery, Mrs.
 22. Andrews, J., grain superintendent
 24. Connolly, P., publican

Tralee Street
Cawnpore Street to Waterville Street

   1. Ryan, Patrick
   3. Sullivan, Wm., painter
   5. McCreanor, Patk., labourer
   7. Sullivan, Patrick, labourer
   9. McAvoy, Patrick
 11. Devlin, Thos., bundler
 13. Leslie, Patk., machine man
 15. Richards, Jas., machine man
 17. McKenna, Thos., bundler
 19. McGookin, M., joiner
 21. McCormick, J., pork cutter
 23. McCardle, Michael, labourer
 25. O'Donnell, J., carpenter
 27. Madden, P., car driver
 29. Reylonds, T., spindle maker (Reynolds?)
 31. O'Neill, John, labourer
 33. O'Neill, Henry, hair dresser
 35. O'Neill, John, labourer
                 __________

   2. Conway, John, tailor
   4. Hamill, Robt., bookbinder
   6. O'Hagan, Patk., labourer
   8. Murray, Alice
 10. Spence, Joseph, labourer
 12. Henry, Felix, labourer
 14. McKenna, J., labourer
 16. Farmer, W., flax dresser
 18. Dunn, John, fireman
 20. McAuley, B., weaver
 22. Casey, Hugh, labourer
 24. McAuley, Thos., labourer
 26. Greaves, James, labourer
 28. McCorry, John, brick layer

Tramway Street
Lilliput Street to Limestone Road

   1. Johnston, T., labourer
   3. Vacant
   5. Phillips, Wm., labourer
   7. Carr, Michael, carter
9, 11. Morgan, M., spirit grocer
                  __________

   2. Heydon, George, engineer
   4. Pollock, Wm., engineer
   6. Brookes, Wm., labourer
   8. Bodel, David, rivetter
 10. Campbell, Miss Mary
 12. Vacant

Trelford Street
Grosvenor Road to Cullingtree Street

   1. Cleland, W. W., Ltd., stables
   3. The Belfast Bleaching & Dyeing Company Ltd.
   5. Vacant
   7. Side door
                   __________

   4. Tolan, Agnes
   6. Wilson, S., ship carpenter
   8. Irvine, Mrs.
 10. Seeds, Wm., labourer
 12. Haskins, Robt., dyer
 14. Cinnamond, J., cloth finisher
 16. Armour, Andrew, tailor
 18. Currie, Joseph, labourer
 20. Cummings, John, labourer
 22. Harrison, John, labourer
 24. Martin, John, labourer
 26. Hughes, Patk., labourer
 28. Side door

Trench Street
off Short Strand

   1. Murphy, Mary
   3. Berry, Patrick, labourer
   5. Day, Richard, labourer
..........Terence Street intersects

Trillick Street
Beersbridge Road to Templemore Street

1 to 7. Vacant
                   __________

   4. Bittle, Robt., labourer
   6. Rainey, Wm., labourer
   8. McKenzie, Robt., labourer
 10. Ross, Mary
 12. Spence, Hugh, cabinet maker
 14. Smyth, Maggie
 16. Pillar, Wm., labourer
 18. Wilson, Jas., labourer
 20. Mulholland, Mary Ann
 22. Houston, Wm., plater
 24. Mooney, John, store keeper
 26. Shannon, Wm., fitter
 28. McKinney, Jas., labourer
 30. Rea, David, labourer
 32. McMurray, Thos., labourer
 34. Wilton, Wm., labourer
 36. Murdock, N., labourer
 38. Smyth, James, labourer
..........Larch Street intersects
 40. Cuddahy, Patk., labourer
 42. Moody, Geo., labourer
 44. Burns, Robt., labourer
 46. Seeds, Francis, carter
 48. Chapman, Jos., moulder
 50. McCluskey, Minnie
 52. Dogherty, J., mechanic
 54. Vacant
 56. Gray, Mary Jane
 58. Petticrew, John, labourer
 60. Gibb, Campbell, rivetter
 62. Hanley, Patk., tailor
 64. Shaw, Richd., labourer
 66. McCann, Wm. J., labourer
 68. Stewart, John, milkman
 70. Bailie, Thos., tailor
 72. Kelly, Ellen
 74. Cully, John, painter
 76. McMurray, Jas., labourer
 78. Campbell, W., ship carpenter
 80. Williamson, John, carter
 82. McCormick, Mrs. Jane
 84. McConnell, W. J., labourer
 86. Scott, Alex., fitter
 88. Chambers, John, labourer
 90. McKinley, John, labourer
 92. Dalzell, David, labourer
 94. Tumilty, Elizabeth
 96. McCallister, Arthur, pntr (printer/painter)
 98. Keightley, Agnes
100. McKee, Andrew, labourer
102. McCallister, Mrs. Sarah
104. Wilkinson, Alex., fitter
106. Milligan, Hugh, labourer
108. Young, John, cooper
110. McClure, Miss

Trinity Street
Clifton Street to Unity Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Frees, Max., machinist
   5. Hogg, Wm., grocer
   7. Farley, Hugh, baker
   9. Kearney, John, stevedore
 11. Scott, Jas., shipwright
 13. Hogg, A. R., photographic and lantern specialist
                  __________

   6. Howard, G., boot manufacturer
   8. Morton, Saml., fitter
 10. Morris, Lewis, tailor
..........Lower Regent Street intersects
 16. Hardy, Saml. J., hon. sec. Northern Branch Irish Amateur Ath. Association
 18. Harrison, Emily
 20. Philips, M., dealer
 22. Yard
 24. McAlister, Cecilia
 26. McFeeley, M., watch maker
 28. Connor, Michl., pipe maker
 30. Cunningham, T., salesman

Tudor Place
off Crumlin Road

                [left hand side]
   2. Gilliland, Robt., spinning master
   4. Thompson, S., mechanic
   6. Boyd, Hugh
   8. Quan, William
       Prison Gate Mission Laundry - Miss Funston, superintendent
                   __________

                [right hand side]
   1. Mitchell, Isaac, draper
   3. Mulligan, J., sgt. R.I.C.
   5. Anderson, Robt., wood turner
   7. Kelly, Wm., labourer
   9. Fee, Wm., druggist
 11. Johnston, James, tinsmith
 13. White, Joshua, mechanic
 15. McGill, Jos., N.S.T.
 17. Howard, Jos., file cutter
 19. Johnston, Saml., joiner
 21. Mitchell, Thos., draper
 23. Craven, John, clerk
 25. Sinclair, Wm., agent
 27. Hume, W., blacksmith
 29. Dobson, G. H., upholsterer
 31. Lyle, Annie
 33. Press, Maria
 35. Cooke, Jos., insurance agent
 37. Whitley, W. C., labourer
 39. Mount, John, clerk

Turin Street
Grosvenor Road to Distillery Street

   1. Herriott, W. J., painter
   3. Vacant
   5. Patterson, A., brick layer
   7. Butler, Joseph, carpenter
   9. Campbell, M., ship cook
 11. Lavery, A., ship steward
 13. Agnew, Wm., painter
 15. Matthews, F., railway porter
 17. Oliver, James, dresser
 19. McLean, Wm., salesman
 21. Surplis, Jas., electrician
 23. Nelson, Robt., dresser
 25. Mills, Wm., labourer
 27. Beattie, G., weigh master, Great Northern Railway
 29. Chambers, Jas., van man
 31. Grainger, R., brass moulder
 33. Maze, George, carter
..........Genoa Street intersects
 35. Side door
 37. Phillips, John, labourer
 39. Keown, C., clerk
 41. Davis, Abraham, weigh bridge master
   "   Boyd, T., stabling yard
 43. Burns, R. A., window cleaner
 45. Williams, F. H., window cleaner
 47. Archer, Mrs. Mary
       Reynolds, Jas., & Co. Ltd., Linfield Foundry
 53. O'Rorke, John F., spirit grocer
..........Pisa Street intersects
 55. Side door
 57. Dodds, Wm., labourer
 59. Vacant
 61. Taylor, Duncan, plater
 63. McClelland, Joseph, clerk
 65. Murdock, A., brick layer
 67. McCullough, Robt., painter
 69. McBride, J., smith's helper
 71. Dawson, Wm., cabinet maker
                  __________

2, 4. English, Marion, West-End Laundry
   6. Anderson, E., box cutter
   8. Alcock, R., brick layer
 10. McKinney, Hugh, carter
 12. Dickson, Wm. G., labourer
 14. Thompson, W. J., labourer
 16. Doak, Thos., mechanic
 18. Wilson, Mrs. Jane
 20. McGardle, Robt., checker
 22. Boal, David, weaver
 24. Connolly, Miss
 26. Hanna, Saml., mechanic
 28. McClarnon, John, butcher
 30. Boal, Jos., motor driver
 32. Brown, Mrs.
 34. Browne, Wm., dealer
 36. Devine, Joseph
 38. Hodgen, Wm., labourer
..........Genoa Street intersects
 40. Forde, Mrs. E.
 42. Spalding, John, fireman
 44. Morrison, Miss S.
 46. Moore, David, labourer
 48. Smiley, Robert, carter
 50. McKee, D., carter
 52. Gateway
 54. McCormick, M., labourer
 56. Archer, Thos., tailor
 58. Allely, Geo., labourer
 60. Wilson, Jno., watch maker
 62. Ross, David, labourer
 64. Foster, S., caretaker of Grosvenor Hall
 66. McIlveen, Mrs. Catherine
 68. McCartan, Patk., clerk
 70. Davis, Mrs. Rachel
 72. Smith, Thomas, collar cutter
 74. Farley, Mrs. Annie
 76. Grainger, D., gas fitter
 78. Davis, Henry, plumber
 80. Thompson, Jos., brick layer
 82. Boomer, Wm., clerk
 84. Doyle, Mrs. Annie
 86. Robertson, J. B. W., mechanical engineer
 88. Morrison, C., motor driver
 90. Vacant
 92. Reid, Robert, pensioner
 94. McLucas, Robt., labourer
 96. McCaugherty, F., brush maker
 98. Murray, Mrs. Rachel
100. McKittrick, W., railway guard
102. Benson, Saml., mechanic
104. Hunter, John, dairyman
104. Elliott, Geo., grocer
106. Gibson, J. E., labourer
108. Wildridge, R., painter
110. Leggett, John, labourer
112. Magee, Geo., clerk
114. Small, James
116. Murphy, Mrs. Elizabeth
118. Livingstone, Jas., labourer
120. Bailie, James, labourer

Turnley Street
East Bridge Street to Lagan Street

   5. Belfast Corporation - Oil Tanks
   7. Lawrie, David, sanitary ware and cement merchant
                  __________

   4. Gordon, Wm., publican
..........Annette Street intersects
   2. Gordon, William
..........East Street intersects
       Vacant
       Lowry, T., coach builder

Twickenham Street
Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

   1. Gray, Robert, sexton St. Enoch's Church
   3. Carlisle, S., pensioner R.I.C.
   5. Aronstam, Samuel, Hebrew teacher
   7. Harbinson, W. E., traveller
   9. Murphy, Miss
 11. Glenn, M., house keeper
 13. Mowbray, Miss Helen
 15. Irving, Joseph, laundry
 17. Bradin, Mrs. John
 19. Fox, Herman, traveller
 21. May, S., acting sergeant R.I.C.
 23. Ross, Wm., draper
 25. Cohen, Louis, machinist
 27. Clarke, Arch., com. agent
 29. Rimmer, Wm., compositor
 31. Robinson, A., brass finisher
 33. Kelly, Henry, pensioner
 35. Leveanne, M., dealer
 37. McArdle, Jane
 39. Woolfson, A., draper
 41. Bender, Isaac, N.S. teacher
 43. Laske, M. D., teacher of Hebrew
 45. Shilliday, John, moulder
 47. Wilson, David, grocer
                  __________

   2. Glover, J., draper
   4. Mearns, Henry, engineer
   6. Cordner, Robt., traveller
   8. Shields, Mary
 10. Lukowsky, Myer, draper
 12. Crymble, M. J.
 14. Corry, Thomas, carter
 16. McQuitty, Mrs.
 18. Moore, S., despatch clerk
 20. Bennett, Jno., printer
 22. Stewart, A., house keeper
 24. Johnston, James, painter
 26. Clarke, Hannah
 28. McIlveen, Charlotte
 30. Collins, T., barrack warden
 32. McCready, John, saddler
 34. Pelen, M., dealer
 36. Goldwater, Simon, dealer
 38. Babbington, Mrs.
 40. Rice, Saml., hairdresser
 42. Armstrong, W. G., rent agent
 44. Hyman, Mrs.
 46. Johnston, Ed. E., paper ruler
 48. Vacant
 50. Smylie, Thos., joiner

Tyne Street
Percy Street to Morpeth Street

   1. McClure, J., bread server
   3. Hawthorne, D., upholsterer
   5. Dixon, Wm., iron turner
   7. King, Joseph, labourer
   9. McCartney, Mrs. M.
 11. Gill, Jas., motorman
 13. Loney, William, clerk
..........Carlow Street intersects
 15. Faulkner, Jas., labourer
 17. Henry, G., labourer
 19. Allen, Annie
 21. Shane, Mrs. E.
 23. Richmond, J., labourer
 25. Mulholland, Isabella
 27. Whiteside, Jas., lamp lighter
 29. Green, Caroline A.
 31. Thompson, J., car driver
 33. Dempsey, Ellen
 35. Foster, J., labourer
 37. Walker, J., box maker
 39. McGookin, Henry, tailor
 41. Kyle, John, labourer
 43. Abernethy, Jas., grocer
                   __________

   2. Young, W. A., iron turner
   4. Madden, W., labourer
   6. Prenter, Samuel, labourer
8, 10. Weathers, Jas., pensioner
 12. Allen, James, labourer
 14. Smiley, Jane
..........Carlow Street intersects
 16. Hamilton, E., joiner
 18. McClune, Eliza
 20. Hamilton, Hugh H., butcher
 22. Vacant
 24. Best, Wm. John
 26. Hislop, G. K., embosser
 28. Vacant
 30. Steenson, J., file grinder
 32. Macauley, Chas., labourer
 34. Irvine, Henry, driver
 36. Peddy, James, druggist
 38. Kirk, Jos., labourer

Tyrone Street
Stanhope Street to Hanover Street

   1. Side door
   3. Keep, Elizabeth Jane
   5. Gribben, Thos., bottler
   7. McAllister, Michael, slater
   9. Megarry, Mary
 11. Bartlett, T., stone cutter
 13. Thompson, John, carter
 15. Mohan, John, labourer
 17. Ferril, James, tailor
 19. McFall, Geo., sample maker
 21. Johnston, Wm., carpenter
 23. Taylor, John, shop assistant
 25. Campbell, Robt., labourer
 27. McGinn, John, van man
 29. Duncan, John, labourer
 31. Watters, Robt., labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. McMahon, Mrs.
 37. Magee, Danl., labourer
 39. Quinn, Andrew, labourer
 41. Stewart, Wm. H., labourer
 43. Heaney, Joseph, clerk
 45. White, Benj., labourer
 47. Edmonds, Mrs.
 49. McCallan, Andw., painter
 51. Belton, T., musician
 53. Quinn, H., fancy box maker
 55. McCartan, Mrs.
 57. Allen, David, carter
 59. Magner, Patrick, labourer
 61. Brown, J., labourer
 63. Compton, W. J., smith
 65. Side door
                 __________

   4. Copeland, Robt., labourer
   6. Burns, F., pork cutter
   8. Brooks, Albert
 10. Bailie, Wm., labourer
 12. Wilson, John, finisher
 14. McAleenan, Jas., joiner
 16. Branagh, A., labourer
 18. Alexander, James, carter
 20. Hull, Sarah
 22. Keith, William
 24. Vacant
 26. Bacon, John, labourer
 28. Connor, Wm., joiner
 30. Hanna, Matthew, rivetter
 32. Rollins, Wm., machinist
 34. Hicksley, Alice
 36. Duffy, Felix, tailor
 38. McKibben, R., carter
 40. Connell, Mary
 42. Mallon, Lizzie
 44. Wilson, David, reader
 46. Ryan, Jane
 48. Stewart, John, labourer
 50. Dorkin, J., french polisher
 52. Frazer, James, labourer
 54. Smart, Charles, plumber
 56. Hughes, John, labourer
 58. Vacant
 60. Dick, Robt., labourer
 62. Adams, Jane

Ulster Chambers

see 58 Waring Street

Ulster Street
Victoria Street to Custom House Square

     Scottish Amicable Buildings
   2. Hurley, Fred., commission agent
       Refuge Assurance Company Limited - Holdsworth, Robt., supt.,
       Feeney, James, tea agent
       Maguinness, J., tea agent
   2. Ulster Hibernian Club
   "   Anderson, W. J., agent
   "   Hobson, Benjamin, commission agent
   4. Kosmack, M. & Co., grain and flour importers, Agent - A. A. Stewart
   "   Maxton, J., consulting engineer & naval architect; res., 6 Kirkliston Drive, Bloomfield

Ulsterdale Street
off Bloomfield Avenue

   1. McCaull, Mrs.
   3. Teuton, J., spinning master
   5. Naylor, Mrs.
   7. Bullard, Mrs.
   9. Posnett, George, plater
 11. Briggs, H., brick layer
 13. Baxter, Robt., clerk
 15. Graham, Letitia
 17. Campbell, James, clerk
 19. Galway, John, tenter
 21. Agnew, Charles, labourer
 23. Clarke, David, tenter
 25. Lowe, Henry, tenter
 27. Rodgers, R., tailor
                   __________

   2. Thompson, Alex., fitter
   4. Briggs, Wm., time keeper
   6. Whitfield, Mrs.
   8. Worrell, Jas., labourer
 10. Wilkinson, J., engineer
 12. Martin, J., brass finisher
 14. Allan, Alice
 16. Burnett, R., foreman bundler
 18. Kerr, Shafto, boiler maker
 20. Paisley, Wm.
 22. Johnston, Thomas, fitter

Ulsterville Avenue
off Lisburn Road

   3. Bingham, Mrs.
   5. Brindley, J. T., commission agent
   7. Morrow, A. J., secretary Dept. of Agriculture, Co. Down
   9. Drysdale, Rev. James, minister of Catholic Apostolic Church, Cromwell Road
 11. Tinsley, Mattw., manager
 13. Gilliland, John
 15. Harris, Mrs. J.
 17. Mackeown, Miss.
 17. Mackeown, Samuel, solicitor, of 51 Royal Avenue
 19. Tinsley, A., Ulster Bank
 21. Adamson, Mrs. F. M.
 23. Shaw, W. J., commission agent
 25. Higgins, Rev. Wm., rector of St. Andrew's Church
 27. Wharton, Miss
 29. Geoghegan, Miss Lena
 31. McIlrath, Rev. J. M., minister of Donegall Road Presbyterian Church
 33. Wilson, John, builder
 35. Dawson, Robt. W., builder
       Vacant ground
 43. Boyd, Mrs. Ellen
 45. Hodgson, E., linen business
 47. Dowling, Wm., plumber
 61. Vivash, Mrs. E.
 63. Keith, Jas., M.A., National School inspector
 65. Morton, Mrs. W.
 67. McCurry, James J.
 69. Ellis, Thos., supervisor
..........Ulsterville Street intersects
 93. Morgan, Richd., draper
 95. Charles, Saml., bookkeeper
 97. Shaw, McCauseland, William, seed merchant
 99. Shaw, Mrs. M.
                  __________

                    Belgravia
   2. Haslett, Mrs. John
               Belgravia House
   4. Payne, Mrs. J. C. C.
   6. Dawson, Jas., missionary
   8. Allen, Mrs. Annie
 10. Masterson, Mrs. A.
 12. Lynas, Miss
       Vacant ground
..........Ulsterville Place intersects
 40. Gilmour, George
 42. Woods, Alex., tea merchant
 44. Robb, Harford M., linen merchant
 46. Blackstock, Wm., manager
 48. Quigley, Miss
 50. Pim, E. W., J.P.
 52. Irwin, T., yarn merchant
 54. Harbinson, Rev. Wm.
 56. Stafford, Ben., builder and contractor

Ulsterville Gardens
off Ulsterville Avenue

   1. Clements, Mrs.
   3. Kidney, Geo. T., architect
   5. McMillan, Mrs.
   7. Clements, Saml., traveller
   9. Donohue, Joseph, clerk
 11. Andrew, Frederick, clerk
 13. Shimmons, W., assistant secretary
 15. Turkington, Wm. Jas.
 17. Gray, Nathaniel, builder
 19. Norris, Miss
 21. Dorward, David R., engraver and designer
 23. Murdock, Jas., clerk
 25. Simpson, Jas., labourer
 27. Butler, Thos. J., clerk
 29. Barr, Wm., organ builder
 31. Chawner, Wm. J., postal clerk
 33. Milne, John, manager
 35. Trelford, Mrs.
 37. Hamilton, Frank, traveller
 39. Coulson, M. G.
 41. Wilcox, Mrs.
 43. Ward, John, book binder
 45. Hayes, Mrs. Lizzie
 47. McIlroy, James, pensioner
 49. Kelly, Mrs.
 51. Reilly, Wm., manager
 53. Bell, Adam, clerk
 55. Robinson, Jas., R.I.C.
 57. McWhirter, Robt., postal clerk
 59. Smyth, W. A., warehouseman
 61. Cordner, W. J., preparing master
 63. Audley, Thos., R.I.C.
 65. Palfrey, C. H., cabinet maker
 67. Cummings, Mrs. E.
 69. Graham, John McC., clerk
 71. Dornan, W., tram conductor
 73. Garrett, R., pawn broker
 75. Grimason, D. W., watch maker
 77. Magill, Wm., van man
 79. Stelford, Wm., mechanic
 81. Seavers, T., porter G.P.O.
 83. Clendinning, D., N.S. teacher
 85. Hewitson, Geo. B., pianoforte maker
 87. Thompson, Miss
 89. Christie, A., loom mounter
 91. Sleith, Chas., artist
 93. Walker, R. J., salesman
 95. Higgins, Jas., traveller
 97. Stanfield, J., audit clerk
 99. Hodge, Wm., warehouseman
101. Allelly, Mrs. E.
                 __________

   2. Swann, Robt. D., clerk
   4. McWilliams, R., builder
   6. Hill, W. V., carpenter
   8. Finn, James, head constable R.I.C.
 10. Graham, J. C., linen warehouseman
 12. Hardy, Jos., coachman
 14. McCoubrey, John, carpenter

Ulsterville Place
off Ulsterville Avenue

   1. Brown, James, clerk
   3. Anderson, John
   5. Crothers, David
   7. Beckett, Wm., grocer
   9. Vacant
 11. Harbinson,
Mrs.

Ulsterville Street
Dunluce Avenue to Ulsterville Avenue

       no houses

Ulverston Street
off Ambleside Street

   3. McAlister, Archd., fireman
   5. McMaster, Thos., carter
   7. Rankin, Robert
   9. McMillen, John, joiner
 11. Cammick, Samuel, labourer
 13. Little, Henry, labourer
 15. Boyd, Lizzie
 17. McGookin, Maria
 19. Rowan, John, labourer
 21. Clelland, Richd., labourer
 23. Hunter, Thos., labourer
 25. Crozier, Matthew, labourer
 27. Hall, John, printer
 29. Pillow, John, labourer
 31. Brackenridge, A., grinder
                  __________

   2. Wilson, Wm., fireman
   4. Spence, Wm. John, labourer
   6. Smyth, Samuel, labourer
   8. Whittle, John, weaver
 10. Kirk, F., belt maker
 12. Lyle, Eliza
 14. Richardson, John, soldier
 16. Dunseith, Cassie
 18. Harrison, Mrs. S.
 20. Vacant
 22. Wilson, Elizabeth
 24. Quinn, W. J., brick layer
 26. Mills, James, labourer
 28. Simpson, Robt., fitter
 30. Clarke, David, labourer
 32. Smyth, John, labourer
 34. McClenaghan, Margaret

Union Place
Lancaster Street to Little George's Street

 17. Steele, Patrick, labourer
   "   Flynn, Archd., labourer
 19. Kearney, John, labourer
 21. Kavanagh, E., labourer
 23. Sadlier, Mrs. N., spreader
 25. McGeogh, Wm., rivetter
 27. McCurley, Henry, labourer
 29. McKenna, Mrs. Mary
                  __________

 24. Smith, Mrs. M., spinner

Union Street
Donegall Street to North Street

   1. Side door
   3. Cox & Dobbin, printers
   5. Watson, W. J., plumber
   7. McNally, Isabella, dinning rooms
   9. Campion, Ptk., tobacconist
 11. Morton, T. D., cutler
 13. Pinkey, Wm. J., plumber
 15. Revie. G., saw maker
 17. Purdon, W. J., manufacturers' agent
..........Little Donegall Street intersects
 19. King, Fredk., & Co. Ltd., manufacturers of Edwards' desiccated soup
      Kennedy & Morrison Ltd., mill & railway furnishers, oil and boxwood merchants
 65. Byrne, A. & D., publicans
67, 69. Barry, L., lodgings
 71. Bell, Jane, refreshment rooms
73 to 77. Vacant
 79. Kerr, Edw., labourer
81, 83. Rogers, Edwd., pawn broker
                   __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Wallpaper Manufacturers Ltd.
   6. Simpson & Blackburn, Ltd.
   "   Wain, Charles, & Co.
   8. Campbell, Wm., hairdresser
 10. Vacant
12, 14. Stafford, J. J., & Sons, wholesale boot & shoe factors
..........Little Donegall Street intersects
       Watson, Robert, & Co. Ltd., wire spring mattress works
..........Library Street intersects
..........Kent Street intersects
74 to 78. Smith, W., & Co., provision merchants
78, 80. Smith, W., & Co. (offices)
82, 84. Lunney, John, grocer
 86. Vacant
 88. Potts & Houston Ltd., iron, steel & hardware merchants
 90. Vacant

Uniondale Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

1 to 5. Vacant ground
   7. McKay, Wm., confectioner
   9. Parker, Maggie
 11. McCaughey, Saml., carter
 13. Jones, Edward
 15. Blackwood, J., joiner
 17. Hastings, Wm., manager
 19. Kerr, James, labourer
 21. McLaughlin, Neil
 23. McKelvey, J., mechanic
 25. McLaughlin, Jas., labourer
       Ravenscroft National School
       Side door of school
                  __________

   2. Shaw, James, tailor
   4. Nicholl, Thos., engineer
   6. Hamilton, Mrs.
   8. Wills, Mrs.
 10. Martin, Robt., rivetter
 12. Pitt, John, shoe maker
 14. Reid, Rachel
 16. Higgins, Patrick, joiner
 18. Beattie, Robt., tailor
 20. McCallister, John, labourer
 22. Wilson, Wm., preparing master
 24. Whitla, Hugh, mechanic
 26. Gibson, Annie

Unity Street
Upper Library Street to Hanover Street

   1. Fitzpatrick, J., hair dresser
   3. Fitzpatrick, J., coachman
   5. Simpson, Jas., blacksmith
   7. O'Hagan, Mrs.
   9. Lindsay, Annie
 11. Simpson, Chas., cooper
 13. King, Jos., labourer
 21. Hayes, Miss
 23. Magee, James, labourer
 25. Henderson, J., cellerman
..........Trinity Street intersects
 27. Cosgrove, Andw., butcher
 29. Ratcliffe, C., commissionaire
 31. Jones, Elizabeth
..........Concord Street intersects
 33. Teirney, Patk., plasterer (Tierney)
 35. McAuley, Margaret
       Domestic Mission Church - Rev. Fred Wooley, 17 Clifton Crescent
..........Stanhope Street intersects
 37. Wylie, Chas., labourer
 39. Davey, Mrs.
 41. McCorry, John, baker
 43. Doran, Daniel, labourer
 45. Smyth, Thos., carpenter
 47. McCann, Elizabeth
 49. Digney, Thos., labourer
 51. McElkenny, Isabella
 53. Moore, Mary
 55. Warner, Jas., labourer
 57. McCann, Mrs.
 59. Finn, Susan
 61. Ennis, Thos., seaman
 63. Feeran, Catherine
 65. Liddy, George, pavior
 67. Thompson, John, labourer
 69. Clulow, Wm., brick layer
 71. Young, Mrs.
 73. Hughes, Jas., labourer
 75. Mann, Alex., tailor
 77. Cousins, Thos., gardener
 79. Murphy, Mrs.
 81. Kinnon, Thos., labourer
 83. Savage, Elizabeth
 85. Donohoe, Mary
 87. Sturgeon, John, ham curer
 89. Kelly, Hugh, sugar boiler
 91. Perry, John, car driver
 93. McNally, Peter, tailor
 95. Campbell, Wm.
 97. O'Neill, Saml., coachman
                  __________

   2. Mullen, F. H., porter
   4. Coogan, Philip, labourer
   6. Connolly, James, printer
   8. Smith, J., file cutter
 10. McConnell, John, porter
 12. McGivney, J., billiard marker
 14. Devlin, James, carter
 16. Boyle, Mrs.
 18. Hefferon, Patk., carter
       Trinity Church - Rev. Bedell Stanford, M.A.; res., 1 Brookhill Avenue
       Trinity Church Senior National School - Principal, R. J. Moore
       Trinity Church Infant National School - Principal, Miss Wilson
 22. Dean, H., plasterer
 24. Convery, C., salesman
 26. Powell, G., mechanic
 28. Campbell, Wm., porter
 30. Young, Mary
 32. Drumgoole, John, clerk
 34. Firth, J., butcher
 36. Mullan, Jos., compositor
..........Stanhope Street intersects
38, 40. Vint, Wm., & Sons, preserve manufacturers
 42. Hennessey, Jos., driller
 44. Thompson, J., boiler maker
 46. McKillop, E., tailor
 48. Murphy, F., labourer
 50. Daley, L., labourer
 52. Millar, John, packer
 54. Manley, Annie
 56. Hall, Jennie
 58. Coyle, John, tailor
 60. Splane, Wm., labourer
 62. Wilkins, Anna
 64. Marnell, Joseph
 66. Fitzpatrick, Ptk., coachman
 68. McAuley, C., checker
 70. McCauley, John, compositor
 72. Marken, J., confectioner
 74. Summers, Andrew, labourer

University Avenue
Botanic Avenue to Ormeau Road

..........College Park East intersects
       Students' Chambers - Miss N. Moon, matron
..........Caledonia Street intersects
              Highbury Gardens
   3. Marfut, Emil, designer
   5. Thompson, John
   7. Nesbitt, Mrs. T. T.
   9. Millar, Maud
 11. Agnew, Saml., coal merchant
 13. Burke, R. A., bookkeeper
 15. Weir, Mrs. M.
 17. McAughey, A., manager
 19. Macrory, Jas. B., secretary
 21. Eccles, Mrs.
 23. Allingham, W., of Allingham & Co.
 25. Good, Henrietta
       Austin, Martha A. (Killane)
65, 67. Davidson, M., grocer
 69. McWilliams, R., fancy box maker
 71. Thompson, Elizabeth
 73. Williams, Geo., clerk
 75. Erickson, Mrs., dress maker
 77. Jones, Mrs. Sara
 79. Patterson, Miss Lizzie
 81. Bourke, W. A.
 83. Officer, Mrs. Elizabeth
 85. Gillespie, Mrs. Elizabeth
 87. Bell, R., assistant superintendent G.P.O.
 89. Wilson, Jas., warehouseman
 91. Murphy, John P., clerk
 93. McAloney, Mrs. Agnes
 95. Williams, Mrs. Elizabeth
 97. McVeigh, John, builder
 99. Paton, Helen
101. Mellon, H. E., engineer
103. Deacon, Mrs. Jane
105. Tierney, J., commission agent
107. McIlwrath, Agnes
109. Gardner, Robt., iron monger
111. Montgomery, John, grocer
113. Brown, J., chemist & druggist
115. Jacobs, Miss Lavinia
117. Mullagan, D., druggist
119. Kelly, Patk., telegraphist
121. McIlroy, Margaret
123. Ellis, Robt., compositor
125. Forester, Robt. A., warehouseman
127. Ervine, J., com. traveller
129. Rooney, H., coach trimmer
131. McComish, Mrs.
133. Park, J. J., R.I.C. pensioner
135. Mullen, Mrs. Margaret
137. Hardy, Margaret
139. Martin, Mrs. Mary
141. Walshe, Annie
143. Farrell, W. J., boot and shoe maker
        Side entrance to H. & J. Martin's Ltd., yard
                  __________

 26. Jeffrey, John, saddler
 28. Campbell, Alf. G., hardware merchant
 30. Jordan, Miss Jane
 32. Hamilton, Robert, builder
 34. Summer, Mrs. (Montrose)
 36. Hill, Mrs. Ellen
 38. Lightbody, Wm., clerk
 40. Martin, S., com. traveller
 42. Forbes, Jas., bookkeeper
 44. Mackey, Mrs. (Tavira)
 46. Stevenson, J., tea merchant
 48. Cowden, Rev. W. C., minister of Rugby Avenue E.U. Church
 50. Jordan, James, manager
 52. Adams, T., commission agent
 54. Bleakley, Thos. W., builder
 56. Doherty, Miss Elizabeth
 58. Whyte, Mrs.
 60. Montgomery, G., engineer
 62. Green, Wm., pattern maker
 64. Reilly, Alfred, foreman
 66. Allen, James, pawn broker
 68. Kelly, T., foreman linen lapper
 70. Mullen, Frances Louisa
 72. Stephen, John, Surveyor of Taxes
 74. Elliott, Robert
 76. Ball, Hugh, traveller
 78. Johnston, Jos., bread server
 80. Smyth, W. R., clerk
 82. Wilson, A., cashier
 84. Gracey, Edmund, clerk
 86. Dubourdieu, Jas., joiner
 88. Ireland, John, carpenter
 90. Wallace, Miss, dress maker
 92. Adair, Robt., engineer
 94. Milliken, Miss Margaret
 96. Orr, James, labourer
 98. Henning, Albert L.
100. Vacant ground
..........Dudley Street intersects
102. McElroy, Isaac, grocer
104. McCluney, W., stoker
106. Meneeley, Jas., seaman
108. Scott, W. J., printer
110. Ball, Samuel, carrier
112. Musgrave, Jane
114. McConnel, J., master tailor
116. Ritchie, John, butcher
118. Boyd, D., linen merchant
120. Murray, W., Customs
122. Hart, Wm., traveller
124. Holmes, Mrs. Minnie
126. Rea, Nathaniel, salesman
128. McNaught, Miss Agnes
130. Reid, C.
132. Menzies, J., foreman plumber
172 to 176. Culley, R. P., & Co, Agents for Worthington & Co. Ltd.

University Road
Dublin Road to Malone Road

                [right hand side]
       Moravian Church - Rev. W. J. Birtell; res., Ovoca, Lisburn Road; caretaker, Mrs. Lillie, 36 Matilda Street
   1. Johnson, H., horse dealer
         Fountainville House
3, 5. Johnson, Rd., horse dealer
         Fountainville Terrace
   7. Hill, Rowland, F.R.C.S.E., M.D.
   9. Halliday, Mrs.
 11. Vacant
          Fountainville Cottage
       Herdman, James
..........Fountainville Avenue intersects
       University Road Methodist Church - Rev. F. E. Harte, M.A.; res., 33 College Gardens
             Crescent Terrace
 23. Vacant
 25. Lamb, Richd. H., Wheatfield Dairy Company
  "    Sloan, James
 27. Megahy, J., baker, etc.
 29. Rath, John, spirit grocer
 31. Grattan & Co. Ltd. (branch) apothecaries chemists & aerated water manufacturers - William Macartney, manager
..........Claremont Street intersects
              Prospect Terrace
 33. Vacant
35, 37. Nightingale Nursing Home - Matron, Miss Ormerod
 39. Hicks, G. A., M.D.
 41. Ireland, Mrs.
 43. Maltman, Louisa
 45. Cunningham, Edward
 47. Foreman, M. E.
 49. Firth, Mrs.
 51. McLardy, A., decorator
..........Camden Street intersects
 53. Johnston, Matt., pstngmr.
 55. Mackenzie, Dr. W. R., surgeon
                 Botanic View
 57. Hanna, Henry, M.B.
 59. Wales, Ernest, M.D.
 61. Henry, Mrs.
 63. Patrick, Annie
 65. Pim, Herbert
 67. Black, D. A., J.P.
 69. Cunningham, H. H. B., M.D., F.R.C.S.I.; res., Tudor House, Holywood
       Broderick, J., caretaker
..........Fitzwilliam Street intersects
            Fitzwilliam Place
 71. Wheeler, F., mineral water manufacturer
 73. Brown, E., house and land agent
 75. Montgomery, A., M.D.
                Queen's Elms
 77. MacLaine, Mrs. E. H.
 79. Gaffikin, Mrs. Mary
   "   Gaffikin, Dr. Prudence
 81. Lindsay, Jas. A., M.A., M.D., Professor of Medicine, Queen's University
 83. Rea, T. J., dentist
 85. O'Connell, Sir Peter R., M.D., D.L., J.P.
 87. Carr, Miss J. Elizabeth
 89. Wilkinson, Sir Hiram
  "    Wilkinson, Rev. T. G., M.A.
..........Elmwood Avenue intersects
       Elmwood Presbyterian Church
       Elmwood Manse - Rev. David Purves, D.D.
             University Terrace
   3. Rigby & Milner
   4. Scott, Jane
   5. Cosby, Miss S.
   6. Festu, Madame, teacher
 91. Rigby & Milner, confectioners & bakery
 93. Botanic Gardens Postal & Telegraph Office - Miss Jane Anderson, sub-postmistress
  "    Anderson, Miss Jane, stationer & newsagent
 95. Dundee, James, chemist
..........College Gardens intersects
       Methodist College - Rev. J. W. R. Campbell, M.A., president; Rev. J. C. Robertson, M.A., B.D., tutor; Henry S. McIntosh, M.A., headmaster, H. C. McMahon, registrar
               Alberta Terrace
103. O'Malley, Dr. M. R., surgeon
105. Maguire, George, wine & spirit merchant
..........Wellesley Avenue intersects
                     Dunelin
107. McCombe, G., estate agent
109. McKelvey, D., estate agent
111. Steen, H.
113. Taylor, J. W., M.D.
115. Vacant
117. Simms, Mrs.
..........Wellington Park intersects
         Wellington Park House
       Salvation Army Women's Industrial Home
139, 141. Collins, Mrs. E., publican
143. Spence, W. J., carpenter
            Eglantine Terrace
145. Ritchie, Lewis, fancy box manufacturer
147. Vacant
149. Collins, Mrs. E.
151. McClatchey, Miss
..........Eglantine Avenue intersects
             Windsor Gardens
153. Vacant
155. Johnston, Miss A.
157. Mooney, Mrs.
159. Vacant
161. Beck, Mrs.
163. Mateer, Miss
165. McHenry, Robert, Chief Clerk of Petty Sessions
167. Topping, Cecil A., lard and oil refiner
169. McCormick, Wm., J.P., house and land agent and accountant
..........Malone Avenue intersects
                 Chesterfield
171. Nugent, Jas., director J. & J. McConnell Ltd., distillers
                  Eversleigh
173. Bulloch, A., manufacturer
..........Windsor Avenue North intersects
                Bertha House
       Thompson, Robert, J.P., M.P., for North Belfast and chairman of Belfast Harbour Commissioners
                  Gate Lodge
       Wilkinson, R., gardener
..........Windsor Avenue intersects
..........Derryvolgie Avenue intersects
             Derryvolgie House
       Green, Mrs. Forster
       Smiley, A., gardener
..........Windsor Park intersects
                    Benvue
       Corry, Robert W., J.P., of J. P. Corry & Co. Ltd.
                  Dunarnon
215. Hall, Samuel
                 Gate Lodge
..........Adelaide Park intersects
                __________

              [left hand side]
2, 4. Victoria College (private entrance) - Mrs. Byers, LL.D., principal
..........Lower Crescent intersects
       The Crescent Presbyterian Church and Lecture Hall - Rev. John McIlveen, B.A., B.D., minister; res., 26 Elmwood Avenue
..........Upper Crescent intersects
                   Elmville
 28. McMurtry, Mrs. D. H.
 30. Healey, Peter, drapery
 32. Beatty, Mrs., costumier
32a. Armstrong, R., fruiterer
                   Kilbright
 34. Agnew, T. S., spirit merchant
34a. Byrne, Mrs. J., tobacconist
 36. Agnew, T. S., publican
36. Houston, John, boot maker
..........Mount Charles intersects
 38. Rankin, Dr. J. C.
 40. Clarke, N. D., surgeon dentist
..........University Street intersects
               William's Place
 42. Vacant
 44. McLeary, Mrs. L.
 46. Trotter Bros., pstng. mstrs. (posting masters?)
 48. Rea, Herbert G., bank clerk
..........University Square intersects
       QUEEN'S UNIVERSITY OF BELFAST - Chancellor, The Right Hon. the Earl of Shaftesbury, K.C.V.O., Vice Chancellor, Rev. Thomas Hamilton, M.A., D.D., LL.D.; registrar, Professor Johnson Symington, M.D., F.R.S.; sec., J. M. Finnegan, B.S.c., B.A.
               Hamilton Tower
       H. E. Miller, caretaker
       Botanic Gardens Park - James Davis, general supt. of parks; John Dodds and Geo. Thompson, rangers
                   Abbotsford
       Wheeler, T. K., M.D., surgeon
                    Ashestiel
       Walsh, Robt., F.C.A., chartered accountant
                  Cnoc Alluin
       Moore, James, M.D.
   2. Turner, Adam, posting and funeral undertaker
                 Sandringham
       Houston, Thos., B.A., M.D.
                  Chatsworth
       Boyd, J. St. Clair, M.D., surgeon
                    Rostellan
       Cunningham, C. M., D.D.S., L.D.S., dentist
                   Oranmore
       Johnson, Robert, of Thomas Johnson & Sons, posting establishment, Bedford Street
               Chlorine Place
   1. Bennett, Jas., insurance agent
   2. Hurley, Fred., tea merchant
   3. McKeown, J., commercial traveller
   4. Jenkins, James, J.P.
   5. McKisack, H. L., M.D., physician
                    Chlorine
       Crawford, Mrs.
       Byrne, John
       Eglantine Inn and family grocery
             Belfast Nurseries
       Crawford, A., & Son - City office, 20 Mill Street
       Fisherwick Presbyterian Church - Rev. Charles Davey, B.A., minister; res., 17 Wellington Park
..........Chlorine Gardens intersects
                  Lansdowne
       Vacant
..........Lennoxvale intersects
       Postal pillar box
..........Sans Souci Park intersects
                  Belvedere
       Morell, James, stock broker; office, 38 Rosemary Street
                  Craigower
       Phillips, W. H., linen merchant
             Sans Souci Lodge
       Vacant
..........Sans Souci Park intersects
       Fire Alarm Lamp
                      Merlyn
       McNeill, Mrs. Jane
..........Holyrood intersects
                    Coolavin
       Stevenson, John, director of McCaw, Stevenson, & Orr Ltd.
                  Gate Lodge
       McCullough, Robt., postman
                    Harcourt
       Porter, John, draper
       Postal pillar box
..........Beechlands intersects

University Square
University Road to Botanic Avenue

                [left hand side]
   1. Agnew & Clifford, L.D.S., dental surgeons
   2. Bowden, W. J., D.D.S., L.D.S.
   "   McCready, W., M.B.
   3. Cahill, M. F., M.D.
   4. Russell, Wm., director of Forster Green & Co. Ltd.
   5. Greenhill, Wm. (of Greenhill Bros., High Street)
   6. Mackenzie, William G., F.R.C.S., Edinburgh
   7. Colville, James, M.D.
   8. Fullerton, A., M.D., F.R.C.S.
   9. Russell, J. W.
 10. Maguire, W. J., M.D., F.R.C.P.
 11. Craig, James Andrew, M.B., F.R.C.S., ophthalmic surgeon
 12. Vacant
 13. Meyer, Robt., Town Clerk Belfast Corporation
 14. Johnstone, R. J., surgeon
 15. Robb, Gardner, M.D.
 16. Russell, Wm., director A. & S. Henry & Co. Ltd.
 17. Andrews, Mrs.
   "   Andrews, Dr. Marion B.
   "   Andrews, M. C., manager
 18. Mitchell, A. B., M.B., surgeon
       Vacant
 20. Smyth, Brice, B.A., M.B.
 21. Kirk, T. S., M.B., surgeon
 22. Sinclair, T., M.D., F.R.C.S.
 23. Andrew, John J., L.D.S., R.C.S., England, dental surgeon
 24. Blackwood, Jas. T., J.P., managing director Ulster Banking Co. Ltd.
 25. Ulster School of Cookery and Domestic Training - Miss Angwin
 26. Headquarters Queen's University Contngt. Officers Training Corps.
 27. Vacant
 28. Darley, Mrs.
 29. Shaw, Cecil, M.A., M.D.
 30. Coates, Mrs.
                 __________

              [right hand side]
       Students' Union Society - President, W. Martin; treasurers, H. Moore; secretary, F. Jefferson

University Square Mews
University Street to Botanic Avenue

   2. Cowan, James, car owner
       Cochrane, Wm., carpenter & builder

University Street
University Road to Ormeau Road

                [right hand side]
   1. Campbell, Jas., commercial salesman
   3. Finlay, R. J., laundryman
..........University Square Mews intersects
   5. Vacant
   7. Allen, Richd., assistant rate collector
   9. Bullick, M., & Sons, painters and decorators
 11. Wilson, Mrs. Mary Ann
 13. Holmes, Wm., carpenter
 15. Lee, Mrs.
              Fermanagh House
 17. Trotter, T., posting establishment
 19. Ritchie, J. A., student
 21. Beattie, Geo., clerk
 23. Johnston, H. M, engineer
 25. Hodgson, Misses
 27. Owens, Mrs.
 29. Rogan, Mrs. Catherine
 33. Welby, F., stage manager
 35. Templeton, David, comp.
 37. Hall, T. J., draper
 39. Vacant
 41. Martin, John R., agent
 43. Ward, Mrs. Mary
 45. Popham, Jas., advertising specialist
 47. Douglas, Joseph, artist
 49. Gordon, Mrs.
 51. Cowan, R., posting establishment
          Beaconsfield Terrace
 53. Campbell, S. W., printer and finisher
 55. McCormick, S. W., Corporation official
 57. Vacant
 59. Goodall, A., miller
 61. Bolton, Mrs. Bessie
 63. Side door
..........Botanic Avenue intersects
             Princess Gardens
 65. Vacant
 67. Thomson, Alfred, linen and yarn merchant
 69. Hunter, Miss, Princess Gardens School
 71. Paterson, Rev. W., D.D., May Street Church
 73. Kirkwood, Clyde, of 101 Corporation Street
 75. Warwick, John, master baker
       Fitzroy Avenue Presbyterian Church - Rev. Wm. Colquhoun, 29 Wellington Park
..........Caledonia Street intersects
              Fitzroy Terrace
 81. McConnell, T. E., J.P., auctioneer and estate agent
 83. Wallace, J., linen merchant
 85. Phillips, Miss
 87. Anderson, John
 93. Frazer, Miss Mary
 95. Weir, Chas. F., chemist
 97. Renshaw, J. W., B.A.
 99. Kernaghan, Mrs.
101. Chambers, Mary
103. Frame, J., box maker
105. Watters, Mrs.
107. Patterson, Mrs.
           Ravensdale Terrace
109. Dewar, E. P., inspector N.S.
111. Vacant
113. Buchanan, Mrs.
115. Brown, F., com. agent
117. Gabbey, Wm., junior, builder & contractor
..........Sandhurst Road intersects
               Somerset House
119. Williamson, John, tanner & leather merchant
                   Ravensdale
121. McComb, T. H., commission agent
              Somerset Terrace
123. Graham, W., pawn broker
125. Wallace, J., linen merchant
129. Laughlin, R. G., hardware merchant
131. Polley, W. T., commercial traveller
133. Vacant
135. Motherwell, D., manager of D, Allen & Sons Ltd.
137. Bell, W. J., wholesale woollen & marine merchant
139. McCormick, Mrs.
141. Mitchell, T., bookkeeper
143. Hobson, G. B., agent
143a. Galt, Frank, master plumber
145. McConnell, I., builder
..........Dudley Street intersects
                Brook Crescent
145a. Vacant
147. Moore, Alex., commission agent
149. Ferguson, Miss M. A.
151. Shearer, Robt., loco. department G.N.R.
153. O'Callaghan, J. P., Inland Revenue officer
155. Rigby, J. W., agent
157. Gilmore, Mrs.
              Pheasant House
163. Vacant
                Albert View
165. Ball, J. E., hardware merchant
167. Gateway
             Harlesden House
169. Thallon, Agnes
                Irvine Terrace
171. Scott, Miss Mary
173. Orr, W., com. traveller
                  __________

               Belvoir Terrace
   2. Davis, Mrs., governesses', servants' and apartments agency
   4. Kirkpatrick, Miss C.
   6. Lee, Miss S. L.
   8. Boyd, Mrs.
 10. Ferris, Miss Jane
 12. Ellingford, H F., Mus.Bac., Oxon., F.R.C.O., A.R.C.M. & organist of St. George's Church
 14. Caldwell, Thos., linen warehouseman
 16. Weir, Mrs. Annie
 18. Grealey, F. J., time keeper
 20. Bullick, Mrs. Mary
 22. Andrew, Mrs. D.
 24. Vacant
 28. Fyfe, Mrs. A.
 30. Dougan, R., insurance agent
 32. Hungerford, Annie
 34. Harris, Isabella
  "    Douglas, Wm., linen merchant
 36. Simmons, H., clerk
 38. Hunter, Miss
 40. Forbes, Mrs.
 42. Nugent, Miss Lizzie
..........Botanic Avenue intersects
                  The Olives
 44. Lynass, Mrs.
             Holborn Terrace
46, 48. Vacant
 50. McCausland, Mrs. Helen
   "   Porter, Rev. J., B.A., curate St. Andrew's Church
 52. Hunter, Miss
 54. Thompson, Miss
 56. Brown, Matthew Joseph
 58. Muirhead, Mrs.
              Fitzroy Crescent
 60. Thomson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 62. McAlister, Wm., com. traveller
 64. Vacant
 66. O'Connell, Rev. F. W., Lecturer in Queen's University
 68. Moon, Mrs. Mary
 70. Morrow, A., linen business
 72. Rawson, Robt., traveller
 74. Harper, James, clerk
..........Wolseley Street intersects
       Post Office pillar box
 76. Rea, Joseph, collector for Royal Victoria Hospital
 78. McDonnell, Saml., traveller
 80. Cron, J. D., architect
 82. Fraser, Miss
 84. Clements, John, plumber
..........Lawrence Street intersects
           Livingstone Terrace
 86. Huston, Miss Clara B.
 88. Brown, Mrs.
 90. Moore, Mrs.
 92. Laverty, Patrick, LL.B., solicitor
..........Eblana Street intersects
         Marlborough Terrace
 94. Brown, Mrs. Mary
                 Rosenheim
 96. McLoughlin, M. B., potato merchant
 98. Side entrance
100. The Manse - Rev. James Dewar, M.A., minister of Donegall Pass Presbyterian Church
..........Canterbury Street intersects
        All Saints' Church - Rev. R. B. Cooke, M.A.; res., 2 Caledonia Terrace
..........Westminster Street intersects
104. Currie, Rev. Wm. J., minister of Berry Street Presbyterian Church
106. Corry, Robert, Limited, builders & contractors
        All Saints' National Schools - Jas. Rodgers, B.A., principal
110. Gilmore, John, postal clerk
112. Jackson, T., of J. S. Brown & Sons, Ltd.
114. Shaw, John B., bookkeeper
116. Johnston, R. A., comm. traveller
118. Meaney, Wm. G., foreman builder
120. Harrison, T., pawn broker
122. Stinson, J.
124. Barbour, Miss
126. Reid, E. C., warehouseman
128, 130. McBride, Thos., grocer & provision merchant
132. McMillan, Miss Mary
134. Kelly, A., house furnisher
136. Gritton, W. H.
138. Nelson, Mrs.
140. Seeton, A., traveller
                    Ardgowan
142. Dunlop, Mrs. Susan
144. McCurdy, Mrs. S.
146. Preston, John & Co.'s, stables
   "    Curry, W. J., caretaker
148. Wilson, John, engineer
   "   McVeigh, Edw., plumber
   "   McCutcheon, G., horse shoer
   "   Skinner, J., piano manufacturer
   "   Johnston, Wm., carpenter and shop fitter

Upton Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   1. McGee, Patk. J., carter
   3. Largey, Henry, labourer
   5. Devlin, Annie
   7. Sinnamond, Margaret
   9. Vacant
 11. Munce, Jos., brick layer
 13. Donnelly, John, tailor
 15. Rowe, Jas., labourer
 17. Collins, Miss
 19. McCausland, Jas., stereor.
 21. Henderson, J., confectioner
 23. McCotter, Jas., brick layer
 25. Griffen, Wm., labourer
 27. Ward, Hannah
..........Park Street intersects
 29. McDowell, C., pipe manufacturer
 31. McCourt, H., labourer
 33. Hinds, John, labourer
 35. Watson, Wm., traveller
 37. McCready, Sarah
 39. Waugh, Joseph, baker
 41. McEvoy, Annie
 43. Ryans, Patrick, dealer
 45. McKeown, Charles, dealer
 47. Vacant
                  __________

   2. Largey, Wm. J., car driver
   4. Ward, Chas., labourer
   6. McCarnon, Mrs.
   8. Brady, W. J., french polisher
 10. Matthews, Jas., painter
 12. McKeown, Chas., dealer
 14. Campbell, E., cattle drover
 16. Matthews, W., linen lapper
 18. Ingledew, J. C., caretaker
 20. Vacant
 22. Levy, Robt., dealer
 24. Burns, T. G., compositor
 26. Heathwood, Thos., packing case maker
 29. Stewart, Margaret Ann
..........Park Street intersects
 30. McKearney, J., leather cutter
 32. Kelly, Wm., labourer
 34. Foots, Thos., dealer
 36. Hackett, Samuel, tailor
 38. McNeill, John, van driver
 40. Nolan, Frank, labourer
 42. McCabe, T., coach maker
 44. McMahon, John, labourer
 46. Harrington, Jane
 48. McKenna, Mrs.

Urney Street
off Shankill Road

               [right hand side]
   1. Swan, George, labourer
   3. Strain, David, labourer
   5. Russell, John, carpenter
   7. Hanley, Mrs.
   9. Niblock, Mrs.
 11. Lamb, Robt., stone mason
 13. Vacant
 15. McAnniney, B., mattress maker
 17. Vacant
 19. Mooney, John
21, 23. Vacant
 25. McGaw, George
 27. Conn, Mary
 29. Tweedie, John, labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 35. McCrory, Henry, labourer
 37. Bell, Mrs.
 39. Forsythe, Wm., labourer
 41. Skelly, Samuel, labourer
 43. Kelso, Joseph, labourer
 45. McNeill, Sarah
 47. Fee, Thomas
 49. Anderson, John, labourer
 51. Rea, Thomas, labourer
 53. Allen, R., labourer
 55. Trainor, Patk., labourer
 57. Elwood, George
 59. Wigston, Frank, labourer
 61. Peel, James, painter
 63. Spence, Margaret
 65. Thompson, T., labourer
 67. Spence, John, labourer
 69. Mills, David, tinsmith
 71. McMillan, Eliza
 73. Robb, Alex., labourer
 75. Murphy, J., labourer
 77. Graham, Mrs.
 79. Oswald, Jane
 81. Gray, Saml., labourer
 83. Campbell, Margaret
 85. Vacant
 87. Beck, David, labourer
 89. Spence, James, labourer
 91. Smyth, David, labourer
 93. Harkness, John, sailor
 95. Cairns, Robert, labourer
 97. Crowe, Wm., labourer
 99. Doherty, John, labourer
101, 103. Mayne, Wm., grocer
..........Nixon Street intersects
109, 111. Taylor, A., spirit grocer
113. Nelson, Wm., labourer
115 to 155. Vacant
157. McMullan, J., carpenter
159, 161. Vacant
163. Mission Hall
165. Malcolm, H., labourer
167. Greenwood, Geo., labourer
169. Brooks, Stewart, labourer
171. Wallace, James, labourer
173. Faulkner, Wm., brush maker
175. Morrison, James, driller
177. Vacant
179. Maginn, R., painter
181. McCallum, Wm., labourer
183. Fullerton, John, labourer
185. Crothers, Sarah
187. McMullan, Robt., labourer
189. Duggan, Maria
191. Totton, Albert, labourer
193. Smith, Jane
195. McNimminey, P., labourer
197. Guinney, John, labourer
199. Vacant
201. O'Hare, Patk., labourer
                  __________

                [left hand side]
       Argyle Place Mixed N.S. - Principal, J. M. Lee
2, 4. Vacant
   6. Maddison, D., labourer
   8. Morton, Sarah
 10. Murdock, Jas., labourer
 12. Curran, Annie
 14. Vincent, Wm., labourer
 16. Adair, T. W.
 18. Wigston, Mrs.
 20. Taggart, Mrs.
 22. McCullough, Sarah
 24. McNally, Mrs.
 26. Anderson, Lizzie
 28. Mann, Jas., hackler
 30. Barr, Robert, labourer
 32. Burns, Martha
34, 36. Vacant
 38. Moorehead, Wm., labourer
 40. Dressler, Saml., labourer
 42. Hinchey, John, moulder
44 to 52. Vacant
 54. Huston, David, labourer
56 to 70. Vacant
 72. Peacock, Andrew, labourer
 74. Boyd, W., labourer
 76. Blackadder, Annie
 78. Nicholl, D., brick layer
 80. McClarnon, Jane
 82. Montgomery, Samuel
 84. Faulkner, S., brass finisher
 86. Evans, William, labourer
 98. Busby, Archie (88)
90, 92. Vacant
..........Nixon Street intersects
94, 96. Wright, Alex., grocer
 98. Keegan, Wm., labourer
100. Little, Sarah
102. Dunn, Jane
104. Clifford, Wm., labourer
106. Bingham, George
108. Calwell, John, labourer
110. Forsythe, Mrs.
112. Hayes, Robert
114. Morton, John
116. McCartney, T., labourer
118 to 128. Vacant
130. Vacant
132. Irwin, William
134. Kirk, Mary
136. Vacant
138. Arthur, Margaret
140. Gould, William, dealer
142. McFarland, Robt., labourer
144, 146. Vacant
148. Anderson, Saml., labourer
150. Nesbitt, James, labourer
152. McGlade, H., labourer
154. Gray, N., labourer
156. Vacant
158. Major, Mrs.
160. Rodgers, T., labourer
162. Drennan, Mary
164. Baxter, Robt., labourer
166. Smyth, Minnie
168. Vacant
170. Moreland, R., labourer
172. Gateway
174. McCloyd, John, labourer
176. Totton, George, labourer
178. Lester, Daniel, labourer
180. Edwards, Jane
182. McCavanagh, Jos., labourer

Urney Street Lower
from Ashmore Street to Cupar Street

   1. Rusk, Francis, labourer
   3. Loughlin, Mary Ann
   5. McKay, Mary
   7. Johnston, Patrick
9, 11. Vacant
 13. Braithwaite, Mary
 15. Stevenson, Alex., labourer
 17. Henry, Sarah
 19. Reilly, Wm., labourer
                 __________

   2. McKeown, Mrs.
   4. Gallagher, Mary Ann
   6. Printer, John, labourer
   8. Agnew, Thomas
 10. O'Hara, John, labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Walker, Alex., labourer
 16. McLean, Mrs.
 18. Coburn, John, labourer
 20. McCrory, John, labourer
 22. Curley, Sam., labourer

Utility Street
off Donegall Road

               [right hand side]
       Donegall Road Carnegie Library No. 3
       Cripples' Institutes and People's Palace - John S. Rough, superintendent
   1. Hutchinson, W. J., labourer
   3. Mulholland, Mrs.
   5. Breakely, Abraham, labourer
   7. Kerr, Mrs. Annie
   9. Farren, Miss Catherine
 11. Johnston, James, carter
 13. Steele, A., labourer
 15. Reid, Mrs. Annie
 17. Vacant
 19. Johnston, Hugh, labourer
 21. Chambers, Mrs. Sarah
 23. Chambers, Mrs. Sarah
 25. McKissick, Mrs.
 27. White, Mrs. Margaret
 29. Beattie, Mrs.
 31. White, Mrs.
 33. Black, Thos., labourer
 35. Johnston, John, postman
 37. Stewart, Robt., labourer
 39. McClelland, Miss
 41. McClelland, Mrs. M. A.
 43. Cummings, Mrs.
45, 49. McMullan, P., spirit grocer
 51. Gallagher, John, labourer
 53. Hollywood, Edward
 55. McFerran, Jas., labourer
 57. McCulley, Mrs.
 59. Stoopes, Thos., labourer
 61. Walker, Israel
 63. Harbinson, Mrs.
 65. Shane, Mrs.
 67. Millar, John, labourer
 69. Lethiem, Mrs.
 71. Courtney, Thomas, carter
 73. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 75. Hewitt, Mrs.
 77. Rodgers, Wm., labourer
 79. Coulter, Samuel, carter
..........Mabel Street intersects
 81. Boyd, Mrs. Rebecca
 83. Hutchinson, Wm., labourer
 85. Wilson, Mrs.
 87. Graham, Miss
 89. Hughes, Robert, labourer
 91. McKindley, Isaac, tailor
 93. Faulkner, Wm., traveller
 95. Morrison, Mrs.
 97. McCall, Robert, labourer
 99. Moreland, Miss Elizabeth
101. Rock, Miss Sarah
103. Heasley, John, labourer
105. Hollywood, Arthur, labourer
107. McNamara, Mrs. Mary
109. McDowell, George
111. Hibbert, Wm., hatter
113. Brennan, Mrs. Rebecca
115. Clements, Robert, labourer
117. Heasley, Ed., collar cutter
119. Hamilton, Geo., labourer
121. Robinson, Henry, painter
                  __________

                [left hand side]
   8. Skillen, Joseph, labourer
 10. Tinsley, Wm., labourer
 12. Mawhinney, J., upholsterer
 14. Morrison, Jos., labourer
 16. Collins, Mrs.
 18. Hutton, Mrs.
 20. Clayton, Ann Isabella
 22. Crozier, Jas., labourer
 24. Hewitt, Mrs. Annie
 26. Nicholl, A., carter
 28. McClelland, Wm., carter
 30. Crooks, Wm.
 32. Bureland, Hugh, labourer
 34. McLean, Mrs. Patience
 36. Mullan, Miss Jane
 38. Hughes, Mrs.
 40. Lavery, Mrs. Alice
 42. Chapman, Mrs.
 44. McColville, Mrs. Louisa
 46. Brown, Mrs.
 48. Beattie, Mrs.
 50. Lynn, Samuel, labourer
 52. Bureland, Robert, labourer
 56. Patterson, Emma, Mrs.
 58. Jones, Archd., house repairer
 60. Gateway
 62. Peden, James, labourer
 64. McIlveen, Mrs. Sarah
 66. Sawyers, Joseph, labourer
 68. Coates, Samuel, labourer
 70. Steenson, Miss Mary
 72. Murphy, Mrs. Jane
 74. Bullock, Jas., coal retailer
 76. Chew, Wm., labourer
 78. Lilburn, John, labourer
 80. Boylan, Miss Rose
 82. Entry
 84. Reid, Jas., boot maker
 86. Long, Miss Jane
 88. Scott, John
 90. Patterson, Mrs.
 92. McCurry, Wm., plumber
 94. Gibbons, Mrs. Ellen
 96. Windsor, Joseph, labourer
 98. Davis, Mrs.
100. Wallace, John, labourer
102. Bell, Wm., grocer
104. Morrow, J., labourer
106. Dornan, Alex., labourer
108. Dunwoody, Jonathan, labourer
110. Devonport, Joseph, boot and shoe maker
112. Scott, Wm., labourer
114. Mulligan, John, brick layer
116. Kane, Mrs. Eliza
118. McMahon, Joseph, labourer
120. Wilson, Mrs. Ann
122. Vacant
124. Curry, Thomas, carter
126, 128. Hewitt, M., dmmkr
130. Young, Mrs. Jane
132. Morrison, Jas., labourer
134. McCully, R., yarn bundler
136. Clelland, Thos., tailor
138. Hutchinson, Mrs. Susan
140. Gardiner, W. J., carter
142. Hollywood, Fras., labourer
144. Cardwell, D., moulder
146. Millar, Mrs.
148. Forster, S., railway porter
150. Clarke, Mrs.
152. Gallagher, Mrs. M. E.
154. Henderson, A. J., dairyman
156. Emerson, James
158. Rogan, Robert, baker
160. Foster, Joseph, porter
162. Hall, Barkley, labourer
164. McGurk, Wm., labourer
166. Ruddell, Jos., dairyman
168. Donald, H., engine driver
170. McKee, Mrs.
172. Brown, Thos., dairyman
174. Dunwoody, John, labourer
176. Rice, Mrs. Sarah
178. Leeman, John, box maker

Valentine Street
Isabella Street to North Hill Street

   1. Bransfield, Charles, labourer
   3. McBurney, J., holder-up
   5. Stewart, David, labourer
   7. Murphy, James, labourer
   9. Gass, James, labourer
 11. Corry, Alexander, labourer
 13. Keenan, Henry, carter
 15. Ellis, William, labourer
 17. Conroy, John, trunk maker
 19. Vacant
 21. Watt, Thos., labourer
 23. Fairfield, Mrs. Mary
 25. Bryans, Mrs. A., drawer
 27. Vacant
 29. Leathem, Mrs. Margaret
 31. McDermott, M., labourer
 33. Dool, W. J., engine driver
 35. Burns, J. P., labourer
37, 41. Dolaghan, P., publican & grocer
                  __________

   2. Evans, F., labourer
   4. Bowman, George, seaman
   6. Kane, Robt., labourer
   8. McKeown, Thos., labourer
 10. Lattimore, Wm., labourer
 12. Higgins, George, labourer
 14. Irvine, John, painter
 16. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 18. Douglas, James, labourer
 20. Steele, David, labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. McGregor, Jas., labourer
 26. Jamison, Saml., rivetter
 28. Heyburn, Mrs. Margaret, house keeper
 30. Duff, M., flax dresser
 32. McConnell, John, labourer
 34. McKay, Robt., labourer
 36. Mahon, A., seaman
 38. Creelman, Miss Ellen
 40.
Coogan, J. P., labourer

Vancouver Street
from Hopefield Avenue to Indiana Avenue

..........Cedar Avenue intersects
..........Kansas Avenue intersects
..........Madison Avenue intersects
       back entrance to Hopefield
(Rt. Hon. Thos. Sinclair)

Varna Street
off Osman Street

   1. Cassidy, Mary, reeler
   3. Fearon, Daniel, labourer
   5. Burns, Michael, labourer
   7. O'Neill, S., labourer
   9. Gallagher, Patk., labourer
 13. McKinney, Alice, house keeper
 15. Gavan, Esther, weaver
 15. Gavan, Patrick, fireman
 17. Loney, M. A., mill worker
 19. Mahaffey, P., engine driver
 21. Sweeney, Jas., iron moulder
 23. McAlinden, B., weaver
 25. Chambers, Saml., labourer
 27. Reavey, John, labourer
 29. Gormley, A., house keeper
 31. McNally, Jas., labourer
 33. McCorry, Geo., labourer
 35. Glover, C., weaver
 37. McCorry, John, carter (McCurry, John, labourer in 1910)
 39. Moore, Saml., labourer
 41. Cassidy, Mary, spinner
                   __________

   2. Gorman, Patk., labourer
   4. Tinsley, John, labourer
   6. Heaney, Annie
   8. McFlynn, W., car driver
 10. Duffin, Patrick, labourer
 12. Adams, David, labourer
 14. McConemy, P., labourer
 16. McVeigh, Lizzie, spinner
 18. Kearney, James, heckler
 20. Wheeler, James, labourer
 22. Walsh, James, carter
 24. Moore, John, oiler
 26. McAlea, Rose, mill worker
 28. O'Hare, James, labourer
 30. Brady, Owen, grocer

Venice Street
Grosvenor Road to Genoa Street

   1. Clifford, Eliza
   3. Crozier, Miss
   5. Erskine, Jas., iron turner
   7. Vacant
   9. Paterson, James, labourer
 11. Chambers, Jas., labourer
 13. Cassidy, Mrs. Annie
 15. Reilly, Andrew, labourer
 17. Steele, Alex., carpenter
 19. McWatters, John, fitter
 21. Ross, Jackson, linen lapper
 23. Adams, R., preparing master
 25. O'Donnell, H., painter
 27. Graham, Saml., labourer
 29. Ryan, Wm., ticket collector
                  __________

   2. Graham, Samuel, draper
   4. Nugent, Edwd., tailor
   6. McAvoy, Miss
   8. Harwood, G., labourer
 10. Moffett, John, labourer
 12. Brown, Hugh, linen lapper
 14. Scott, C., iron moulder
 16. Fitzsimons, J., chandler
 18. Davidson, Henry, carter
 20. Thompson, Essie
 22. Maxwell, E., box cutter
 24. Lavery, Mrs. Mary
 26. Currie, Wm., railway porter
 28. Downey, James, porter
 30. Maguire, Mrs. M.
 32. Younger, W., pattern maker

Ventry Lane
Ventry Street to Dublin Road

                Eglantine Cottage
       Gracey, John, dealer

Ventry Street
Dublin Road to Great Victoria Street

   1. Side door
   3. Collins, E., boot maker
   5. Alexander, J., jun., plumber (Alexandria, J., jun., plumber in 1910)
   7. Montgomery, A., clerk
   9. Dick, J., dyer & french cleaner
 11. McKeag, J., engine man
 13. Cathcart, Henry, & Co., steeplejacks
       Side door
                   __________

 2a. Stores
   2. Henderson, Sarah
   4. Johnston, John, joiner
   6. Parks, Samuel

Vere Street
Cross Street to North Queen Street

1, 3. Vacant
   5. Hogg, Thos., labourer
   7. Todd, John
   9. Mayne, Wm., labourer
 11. Kerr, Edward
 13. Robinson, Eliza
 15. Freeburn, Thomas
 17. Niblock, J., caulker
 19. Thompson, A., blacksmith
 21. Williamson, J., labourer
 23. Hanna, Charles
 25. McGarrigle, Geo., cooper
 27. Fannon, Edward, fireman
 29. Leckey, Jas., labourer
 31. McMinn, John, stager
 33. Beattie, Elisha, labourer
 35. McCullough, W., time keeper
 37. Milligan, David
 39. Lyons, Charles, sailor
 41. Williamson, James
..........Dale Street intersects
 43. Dunlop, Dennis
 45. Corrigan, Susan
 47. Smith, Robt., labourer
 49. McCart, Alex., wireman
 51. Reilly, John
 53. Carrol, John, labourer
 55. McGuire, R., coachman
 57. Connor, Ellen
 59. McGowan, J. T., waiter
 61. McIvor, Philip. labourer
 63. Brunton, Patk., labourer
 65. Kelly, Michael, labourer
 67. Connelly, P., labourer
 69. Moore, Robert
 71. McAlister, J., shipwright
 73. Chapman, Mrs.
 75. Conlan, James
 77. Millar, David, labourer
 79. Duffy, Hugh, labourer
 81. Steele, Daniel
 83. Morgan, J., (side door)
                  __________

   2. Davidson, Robt., fireman
   4. Clarke, John, labourer
   6. Douglas, R., carter
   8. Hawthorne, W., labourer
 10. McCracken, Jas., labourer
 12. McCracken, R., labourer
 14. Knox, John, labourer
 16. Reid, Mat., carter
 18. Ross, Hugh
 20. McGuigan, Mrs.
 22. McMillan, Mrs. Christina
 24. Sweeney, Thomas
 26. Hylands, F., rivetter
 28. Quinn, Mrs.
 30. McMurry, John, labourer
 32. McNeilly, Miss
 34. McConnel, John, labourer
 36. Cairns, Robert, labourer
38, 40. Murphy, T., spirit grocer
..........Dale Street intersects
 42. McCann, Henry, carter
 44. Brannon, Mrs.
 46. Creeley, Catherine
 48. Boyle, John
 50. Trainor, Mrs.
 52. McCusker, John
 54. Dogherty, Edwd., labourer
 56. Bradford, Daniel
 58. Scott, Mrs. Mary J.
 60. Spence, Robt., gateman
 62. O'Connor, Mrs.
 64. Brunton, Wm., labourer
 66. Magee, John, labourer
 68. Blair, William
 70. McClintock, Mrs.
 72. McDonald, Clara
 74. Andrew, Mary A.
 76. Spence, Mrs.
 78. Spence, Mrs.
 80. Side door

Verner Street
May Street to Stanfield Street

1, 3. Lavery, T., publican (side door)
..........Holmes Court intersects
5, 7. Hutton, Wm., carrier
   9. Gray, John, saddler
 11. Richardson, J., painter
..........Balmer's Court intersects
 13. Cosgrove, Hugh ("Tuber House") produce merchant
..........East Bridge Street intersects
39, 41. Flynn, Patk., publican
..........Lagan Street intersects
 45. Fittus, W. T., horse shoer
 47. Dumigan, J., labourer
 49. Trainor, Mrs.
 51. Connor, T., barber
53 to 57. Vacant
 59. Ennis, Jameson, car owner
 61. Gordon, E., carpenter
 63. McGarry, Eliza
 65. Wishart, H., labourer
 67. Lagan, J., box maker
 69. Vacant
 71. Donnelly, Jos., dealer
..........Murphy's Lane intersects
                   __________

..........East Bridge Street intersects
 26. Quinn, Jane, costumier
..........East Street intersects
 28. Morgan, A., fruit merchant
 30. Maguire, Thos., french polisher
 32. Killen, E., french polisher
 34. Madden, Owen, hardware merchant
 36. Doherty, Miss
 38. Nelson, H., boot maker
 42. Vacant
..........Lagan Street intersects
 44. Rice, A., cooper
 46. Brady, D., butcher
 48. Collins, Patk., labourer
 50. Turley, James, butcher
 52. Cooke, John, dealer
54, 56. Gilmore, Jos., labourer
58, 60. Lavery, T., stabling
 62. Donnelly, J., lamp lighter
 64. McCurley, Danl., labourer
 66. Barr, John, labourer
 68. Conlon, D., fowl butcher
 70. Conlon, T., butcher

Vernon Street
Posnett Street to Havelock Street

                 [right hand side]
   1. McBriars, Miss
   3. Smylie, W., stone cutter
   5. Milliken, J., drapers' assistant
   7. Sloan, Mrs. Mary R.
   9. Adams, Mrs. Mary J.
 11. Hunniford, T. J., grocer
 13. Mathers, W., ship's officer
 15. Shannon, Hugh, van man
 17. Rice, Thomas, labourer
 19. Jackson, Wm., painter
 21. Robinson, Mrs. Annie
                 Iona Terrace
 23. Ireland, John, tailor
 25. Houston, Robt., bookkeeper
 27. Kelly, Michael, grocer
 29. Wallace, Wm., sexton
              Virginia Terrace
 31. Megaw, John, bread server
 33. Caldwell, Robt., linen lapper
 35. McCullough, Mrs. Mary J.
 37. Laverty, Robert, clerk
 39. Collins, Robt., clerk
 41. Sherlock, R., fireman
 43. Collins, Samuel, joiner
 45. Weatherall, Thos., waiter
 47. Scott, George, bottler
 49. Barrett, Jas., brass finisher
 51. McLachlan, R., compositor
 53. Gordon, David, mechanic
 55. McMillan, Robt., coachman
               Auburn Terrace
 57. McCoy, Mrs. Eliza
 59. Hash, Fred., butcher
 61. Tierney, James, ruler
 63. Adams, David, fitter
 65. Worsfold, F. H., miller
 67. Leathem, Jos., carpenter
 69. Sedgwick, Miss Lizzie
 71. Maguire, Mrs. Jane
 73. Armstrong, C., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 75. McMahon, James
 77. Gordon, Robt., sample maker
 79. Clements, Mrs. Jane
 81. Gateway
 83. Vacant
 85. Harper, James, plumber
 87. Thompson, Wm., baker
 89. Watters, John, gardener
 91. Lawson, James, carter
 93. Ogle, Henry, painter
 95. Beattie, Wm., painter
 97. Russell, Mrs.
 99. Patton, Thos., presser
101. Fryers, Wm., porter
103. McDowell, Uriah, van driver
105. Hunter, Thos., van driver
107. Lowry, Jas., coachman
109. Turner, John, carter
111. Shannon, Wm., coachman
113. Waugh, James, cutter
115. Benson, Mrs.
117. Small, Jas., carpenter
119. Daves, Mrs.
121. Savage, John, carpenter
123. Young, Chas., salesman
125. Thompson, T. W., boot maker
127. Pierce, John, labourer
129. Russell, Saml., labourer
131. Glenn, John
133. Johnston, Thos., insurance agent
135. Spence, Thos., labourer
137. Marks, Wm., tenter
139. Ryans, Mrs. Agnes
141. Reynolds, Mrs. Sarah
143. McDermont, John, labourer
145. Meharg, Chas., labourer
147. Johnson, John, labourer
149. Cable, James, foreman
151. Robinson, Eliza, machinist
153. Kinghan, R., motor man
155. McKeller, Robt., labourer
157. Pinkerton, R., engine driver
159. Cooper, T., tram conductor
161. Lynas, Mrs.
163. McMullan, J., carpenter
165. Reddick, J., range setter
167. Nelson, James, plumber
169. Entry
171. Connor, Jas., linen lapper
173. Harrison, John, labourer
175. Magee, John, watchman
177. McCandless, T., labourer
179. Flood, Miss
181. Simpson, Miss
183. Patton, Mrs.
185. Robinson, Fras., carter
187. Steenson, Jas., painter
                  __________

                [left hand side]
                Vernon Terrace
   2. Mercer, Arthur, porter
   4. Thompson, Mrs. Sarah
   6. Gordon, Mrs. Annie
   8. Hood, Mrs. Jane
 10. Pinnins, Joseph, printer
..........Conduit Street intersects
 12. Holmes, A., despatch clerk
 14. Kelly, M., spirit grocer
..........Prospect Street intersects
 16. Ryan, Mrs. Elizabeth
 18. McKenna, Miss
..........Virginia Street intersects
..........Auburn Street intersects
 22. Side door
 22. Kelly, John, grocer and spirit merchat (merchant)
22a. Vacant
..........Silvergrove Street intersects
 24. Jess, Robt., labourer
..........Beech Street intersects
26, 28. Bryson, S., grocer
 30. McMullan, A., carter
32, 34. Douds, Jas., publican
..........Spruce Street intersects
 36. Cousins, Thos., publican
 38. Patterson, W., labourer
 40. Sanaghan, Miss Maggie
 42. Bleakley, N., brick layer
 44. Brown, Robt., blacksmith
 46. Gracey, William, grocer
..........Pine Street intersects
 50. Kirkpatrick, W. J., carter
 52. Burns, Miss Martha (Byrne, Miss in 1910)
 54. Reilly, Joseph, coach builder
 56. Ridgeway, Mary
 58. Kelly, James, carter
..........Lake Street intersects
 60. Thompson, Mrs. Jane
 62. Gregg, William, stoker
 64. Daley, James, coachman
 66. Curlis, Bella
 68. Jordan, John, labourer
 70. Moorehead, E., painter
 72. Mill, William, clerk
 74. McIlroy, Hugh, tailor
 76. Richardson, Miss
 78. Stranaghan, J., boot maker
 80. Lemon, Mrs. Ann
82, 84. O'Connell, J., spirit grocer

Vicarage Street
Albertbridge Road to Erskine Street

   1. Williamson, J., sailor
   3. Stewart, James, labourer
   5. Titmus, Geo., brick layer
   7. Johnston, H., labourer
   9. Anderson, Samuel, carter
 11. Barnes, John, labourer
 13. White, Mrs. Mary
 15. McMurray, Michael, labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Robinson, John, labourer
 21. Allen, Samuel, shoe maker
 23. McMillan, Harriet
 25. Geary, Robt., labourer
 27. Collins, John, labourer
 29. Hanna, Wm., labourer
 31. Lowry, John, labourer
 33. Cohen, John, labourer
 35. Crothers, Saml., labourer
 37. Mackey, Wm., labourer
 39. Keilty, Wm., labourer
 41. Mayes, Wm., labourer
 43. Steele, H., labourer
 45. Baxter, Thomas, labourer
 47. Baker, Joseph, labourer
 49. Champion, Robt., labourer
 51. Baker, William, barman
 53. McKenzie, Thos., driller
 55. McNair, John, joiner
 57. Vacant
 59. Simpson, Edward, painter
 61. McGonigal, Wesley, labourer
 63. Beatty, John, labourer
                   __________

   2. Wilkinson, Wm., labourer
   4. Lee, Nellie
   6. Connelly, H., labourer
   8. McCready, Thomas labourer
 10. Allen, Mrs. Ellen
 12. Graham, Joseph, labourer
 14. Train, Henry, blacksmith
 16. Vacant
 18. Rainey, Robt., labourer
 20. Teggart, Jas., labourer
 22. McIlwaine, Chas., joiner
 24. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 26. Collins, Peter, carpenter
 28. Gray, Wm., labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. McClune, Geo., labourer
 34. Black, Thomas, labourer
 36. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 38. Kearns, John, labourer
 40. Mills, Isaac, traveller
 42. Vacant
 44. Mayne, J., labourer
 46. McBride, Mrs.
 48. Jeffrey, Wm., labourer
 50. Edwards, James, labourer
 52. Geary, Mrs. Sarah
 54. Vacant
 56. Greenaway, Wm., labourer
 58. Conway, Sarah
 60. Bowman, Annie
 62. Gilpin, Elizabeth
 64. Harris, James, labourer
 66. Neill, Robt., tailor
 68. Pauley, Thos., joiner

Vicinage Park
from Cranburn Street

 1a. Bingham, Jas., store keeper
 1b. Steel, Mrs. Agnes
   1. Myerowitz, S., second reader Jewish congregation
   3. Bernstein, Ellis
   5. Presdee, J. J., meter inspector
   7. McKinley, G., manager
   9. Leuria, Bessie, tobacconist
 11. Martin, Mrs. Sarah
 13. Dowey, T., R.I.C. pensioner
 15. Elliott, Samuel, draper
                    __________

   2. Seymour, F., engineer
   4. Hyman, H., french polisher
   6. Mendle, Saml., traveller
   8. Dunlop, Thos., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 10. McErlean, M. K.
 12. Walsh, John, clerk
 14. McCardle, Patk., shipping and railway claims supt.
 16. Vacant
 18. Leventon, Saml., draper (Levenson, Samuel, draper in 1910)
 20. McCavana, J., sugar boiler
 22. Reid, John, telegraphist
 24. Rutenberg, L., draper
 26. White, E., litho. artist
 28. Beringer, Jos., jeweller
 30. Anderson, J., auctioneer
 32. Morris, Jos., ex-head constable R.I.C.
 34. Rickerby, Mrs. Sarah
..........Vicinage Place intersects
 36. Williamson, T., shop manager
 40. Murray, Mrs. Jane
 38. Wylie, Henry, cabinet maker
   "   Buchanan, J., draughtsman
 42. Doherty, D. T.

Victor Street
Swift Street to Shamrock Street

   1. Rogan, T., spirit grocer
   3. Crossen, John, labourer
   5. Fitzgerald, James, baker
   7. Boyce, Henry, carter
   9. Smith, James, van man
 11. Magowan, Thos., labourer
 13. Hunter, John, baker
 15. Shaw, Andrew, labourer
 17. Moore, Thomas, labourer
 19. Dorrian, Henry, labourer
 21. Fry, Wm., linen lapper
 23. Wells, Jas., sheet iron worker
 25. McKee, Robt., labourer
 27. Hawthorn, Hugh, conductor
 29. Irwin, Robert, labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Carson, Henry, labourer
 35. Arrol, Robert, moulder
 37. Lyons, James, cooper
                  __________

   2. Carlisle, A., seaman
   4. Strange, Wm., labourer
   6. Fry, John, labourer
   8. Lube, George, labourer
 10. Fullerton, Lillie
 12. Weatherup, Saml., labourer
 14. Frew, Robert, labourer
 16. McCabe, D., labourer
 18. Nelis, Patk., labourer
 20. Matthews, D., labourer
 22. Hutchinson, W., labourer
 24. Richardson, H., frame maker
 26. Bell, George, rivetter
 28. Dunn, John, labourer
 30. Anderson, R., printer
 32. McCausland, T., labourer
 34. Molloy, Chas., labourer
 36. Ravenscroft, Jas., labourer
 38. Colquhoun, Jas., cooper
 40. Allen, S., painter
 42. Montgomery, Mary Jane
 44. Watt, James, labourer
 46. Currie, Walter, baker
 48. Douglas, D., coach painter
 50. Patterson, Geo., saddler
 52. Smyth, J., labourer
 54. Webster, Mrs. Susan
 56. Flinn, Thos., labourer
 58. Breslin, Jas., plasterer
 60. Ginniff, John, labourer

Victoria Avenue
off Victoria Road

   2. Haddow, A., engineer
   4. Downing, John, plater
   6. Gamble, Mrs. Sarah
   8. McDowell, Fred., joiner
 10. Morrison, Samuel, joiner
 12. Noble, R., moulder
 14. Sheriff, John, joiner
 16. Salter, Robt., mechanic
 18. McKimm, A., yarn dresser
 20. Thorman, Geo., iron turner
 22. Black, John, plater
 24. Adams, Robert, labourer
 26. Brown, J., coppersmith
 28. Carson, Wm., iron moulder
 30. Baumber, R., coppersmith
 32. Kirkpatrick, T. J., metal worker
                Bethel Cottages
       Dunbar, Wm., bread server
       Bramston, John, cooper

Victoria Gardens
from Charnwood Avenue to Inver Avenue

   1. Monypeny, Miss Martha
   3. McAdam, J., manufacturer
   5. Lockyer, H., ord. surveyor
   7. Irwin, John, traveller
   9. Prenter, Mary
 11. Greenwood, Henry
 13. Nesbitt, W. D., railway clerk
 15. Davies, Thos., compositor
 17. Weegmann, H., engineer
 19. Hunter, R. L., engineer
 21. Lockhart, F. J., flax buyer
 23. Tindall, W. M., ord. sur.
 25. Moore, James, commission agent
 27. Potter, William, builder
 29. Thronsen, Mary
 31. Mathews, Mary A.
 33. Tate, Francis, manufacturer
 35. Dawson, D. A., electrical engineer
 37. Haveron, J., grand sec. I.O.G.T.
       Vacant ground
..........Tokio Gardens intersects
 39. Torrance, R. T., manager
..........Inver Avenue intersects
 77. Robinson, R., engineer clerk
 79. Holland, Mrs. Hanna P.
 81. Reeves, A. T., stock broker
 83. Adams, C. B., bank officer
 85. Kempston, D., pawn broker
 87. Williams, L., engineer
 89. Poole, has., clerk
 91. Herron, J. M., manufacturers' agent
                  __________

   2. Carrick, Mrs. Margaret
   4. McBroom, John, clerk
   6. Wallace, H., ord. surveyor
   8. Mitchell, H., com. traveller
 10. Vacant
 12. Pinkerton, W. R., school teacher
 14. Hamilton, Thos., shipwright
 16. McRoberts, Saml., engineer
 18. McGann, Robert, sorting clerk G.P.O.
 20. Ballard, S. A., music teacher
 22. Campbell, Henry, caretaker
 24. Faloon, H., commercial traveller
 26. Megrath, Robt., stock broker
 28. Vogan, Andw. J., traveller
 30. Norris, Robt., bookkeeper
 32. Reynolds, W. B., journalist
 34. Leetch, William
 36. McRoberts, J., foreman baker
 38. Kerr, Mrs.
 40. Johnston, H., druggist
       Vacant ground
..........Inver Avenue intersects
 46. Gillespie, W., building inspector
 48.
Vacant

Victoria Road
Sydenham

                  Albert Terrace
   1. Stuart, Archd., store keeper
   3. Yeates, Mrs. John
   5. Gault, John, joiner
   7. Milliken, William, guard
   9. Lamb, David A., cabinet maker
 11. McGuigan, Wm. T., electrical engineer
 13. Geddis, J., electrical engineer
 15. Martin, Jos.
 17. Dunlop, Geo. F., joiner
 19. Leeman, James, foreman painter
 21. Johnston, R., boiler maker
 23. Peachy, Miss Annie
 25. Greenaway, T., brick layer
                Parkside Villas
 27. McBride, Jas., labourer
 29. Gordon, John
       Malcomson, David, grocer
       Sydenham Post Office - David Malcolmson, sub post master
..........Victoria Avenue intersects
             Kensington Terrace
 55. Jeffers, F. W., linen draper
 57. Cree, E. R.
 59. Camlin, Edwin, nurseryman
 61. Magowan, Joseph, clerk
 63. Maginness, Miss, embroiderer and designer
 65. Maxwell, Edward, butler
                   York Villas
 67. Lyons, James, plater
 69. Scott, W. H., commission agent
               Alexandra Villas
 71. Townsley, William
 73. Vacant
                  Albert Villas
 75. Ward, Miss
 77. Rutherford, Rev. Thomas, Methodist minister
                 Victoria Villas
 79. Barr, Robt. D., grocer
 81. Kidney, Miss
                     Rosebank
 83. Reid, A., bank official
 85. Bulloch, Mrs.
                   __________

                 Ambrose Villa
   2. Dick, James, clerk
                 Sunbeam Villas
 20. Gibson, R. A., commercial traveller
               Cavendish House
 22. McKee, Thos., tobacconist
                 Deveny Villas
 24. Nicholl, Robert, manufacturing stationer
 26. Rowan, William
                  Laurel Lodge
 28. Dudley, J. S., brewer's agent
               Parkview Villas
 30. Gourley, T., compositor
 32. Rea, D., evangelist
                    Rosnenalea
 34. Chiplin, Wm. H., cashier
                   Tarbot Villa
 36. McGonigal, Daniel, solicitor

Victoria Square
William Street South to Victoria Street

                Cromac Buildings
1 to 21. Cantrell & Cochrane, Aerated Water Manufacturers - Specialties - Ginger Ale, Club Ale, Club Soda, etc.
 23. Brown, W. J., syrup maker
 25. Yard
 27. Hayes, John, bottler
29 to 35. Vacant
 37. Pegg, Tom, com. agent
 39. Thompson, Mrs.
 41. Conlan, Thos., publican
43 to 47. Martin, John, hay & straw merchant
49, 51. Conlan, T., publican
       Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand No. 2 - R. J. Geddis, manager
                   __________

   2. I.T. League Tearooms
       Symons, H.
4 to 8. Gregg, J., M.R.C.V.S.. canine hospital
 10. Irish Temperance League Dining Rooms
12, 14. Belfast Empire Theatre of Varieties Ltd. - Frank Allen, general manager
..........Telfair Street intersects
 16. Conlan, Michl., publican
              Banquet Buildings
18, 20. Hollywood & Donnelly Ltd., distillers and wine merchants; res., John Hollywood, J.P., Downshire Park, Bangor, Co. Down; Andrew Donnelly, Holywood, Co. Down
22, 24. Finlay, A., Ltd., soap, candle & glycerine works
36 to 42. McErvel, T. & J., Ltd., implement, seed & manure merchants

Victoria Street
Corporation Street to Great Edward Street

     Old Corn Exchange Buildings
   1. Munster, Alfred M., & Co., commission merchants
   "   Johnston, William, Vice Consul for Sweden; res., "Bonchester," Neill's Hill
   "   Johnston & Smyth, Commission Merchants. Telephone No. 812. Telegraphic address, "Munster."
   3   "Northern Whig," Ltd., sale and despatch office
   5. Barrie, Hugh T., Produce Merchant
7, 9. Northern Whig, Established 1824 - London Office, 92 Fleet Street, E.C.; William Darragh, manager; "Northern Whig," Limited, proprietors
   "   "Weekly Northern Whig," established 1858 (Saturday) - William Darragh, manager; "Northern Whig," Limited, proprietors
              Regent Buildings
 11. McCord, Robert, electro-plater & enameller
  "    Spiritualistic Association
 13. McCorry, Richd., District Agent W. S. R. Sugar Refinery, Amsterdam
 15. Barbour, R., Grain, Flour, Linseed & Cotton Seed Products
17, 19. Canadian Government Offices - John Webster, Agent; res., 62 Botanic Avenue
..........Waring Street intersects
21, 23. Pim, Geo. C., & Co., Agents for Allan, State, C.P.R., Union Castle, Aberdeen, Shaw Savill, and other lines to all parts of the world; res., Thomas W. Pim, Glen House, Whiteabbey
 25. Vacant
                   First Floor
27a. Rumley, J. D., tea agent
   "   Nelson, John, flour agent
   "   Steenson, J., tea agent
                  Second Floor
   "   Fancy Leather Workers, Ltd.
   "   Magee, Henry, tea agent
   "   Arthur, G. L., agent
   "   Absolom, G., tea agent
   "   Semple, S. G., caretaker
 27. Gowan, Henry, & Co., Agents for all Foreign Steamship Lines to Canada, America, South Africa, Australia, New Zealand, etc.; for Freight & Passage; Res., Wm. C. Wright, Roslyn, Marlboro' Park N.
 29. Bovril Ltd. - W. J. Shaw, representative
31, 33. Whiting & Tedford, Shipping Agents for White Star, American, Leyland, Dominion, Anchor, Allan, C.P.R., and Union-Castle Lines; Emigration and Tourist Agents, and General Forwarders. Residences, W. T. Whiting, Eastbourne Villas, Whitehead, and James Tedford, Cintra, Green Road, Knock, Belfast. Telephone No. 384
                   First Floor

 35. MacIlwaine, J. H., & Sons, naval architects
   "   Glass, William, agent
   "   Martin, T. S., agent
   "   Hunter, J., con. engineer
   "   Kerr, Wm., engineer and marine surveyor
                  Second Floor
   "   Brindley, J. T., commission agent
   "   Hanna, Jas., caretaker
 37. Hoey, Fredk. & Co., Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants
                    First Floor
 39. National Provident Chambers
   "   Sloane, W. C. N., agent
   "   Brown & Co. agents
   "   Fisher, Jos., agent
   "   McClelland, Jas., agent
   "   Ardill, W. E., carrier
   "   White, V. C., commission agent
                    Third Floor
   "   Standard Trading Co.
41, 43. McCalla, W., & Co., Shipping & Forwarding Agents; Fire, Life, & Marine Insurance Brokers; Ship & Passage Brokers
   "   Canadian Pacific Railway, W. McCalla, agent
 45. Wallace, H., & Co., solicitors; also at Church Street, Downpatrick
   "   Henry, R., caretaker
 47. Vacant
                Albert Chambers
                    First Floor
 49. Maxton, J., consulting engineer and naval architect; res., 6 Kirleston Drive
   "   Emerald, S. S., Co. Ltd.
   "   Officer, Edwd., draper and clothier
   "   Magee, P. J., solicitor
   "   McKee, F. W., tea agent
   "   Blair, J. H., & Co., grain & produce brokers
                  Second Floor
   "   Bible students meeting
   "   Wallace, W. A., The British Corporation for the survey and registry of shipping; registro, Nazionale, Itailiano
   "   Southern Loan Bank
   "   Morris Beef Co. Ltd.; Mr. Davis, D.E.
   "   Belfast Clothing Co.
                 Third Floor
   "   Bodel, Wm., caretaker
 51. Spackman, William, tailor & clothier
..........High Street intersects
 53. Russell, R., the Majestic boot house
 55. Pyper, John, jeweller
 57. Pullar, J., & Sons, Ltd., Dyers & Cleaners
 59. Braby, Frederick & Co. Ltd., Glasgow - William Dick, representative
 61. Keenan, Thomas, & Sons, rope and twine manufacturers
 63. Masterson, Wm., & Son, tea & sugar agents; res., Henry Masterson, 60 Belgravia, Ulsterville Avenue
 65. McNeill & Co., room paper merchants
 67. Vacant
 69. Davis, F. G., Picture Frame Maker, Carver and Gilder, Artists' Material Depot
71. 73. Williams, C. D., & Co., gun, golf and fishing tackle manufacturers
       St. George's National School - T. R. Robinson, principal
75, 77. Irvine, W. J., carver, gilder, frame maker, print seller, artists' colourman
77a. Maclellan, George & Co., India Rubber, Asbestos & Waterproof Manufacturers, Belting, Tarpaulin, Oilskin Clothing, Cycle and Motor Agents, Golf and Ball Dealers - Wm. Topping, agent
   "   Watt, Tulloch & Fitzsimons, architects and civil engineers - F. H. Tulloch, F.R.I.B.A.; N. Fitzsimons, F.R.I.B.A.
79a. Empire Loan Bank
   "   Shiloh Hall, for religious meetings
   "   Pelling, A., damask designer and card cutter
 79. Louden & Wilson, tea & sugar merchants
81a. Armour & Co. Ltd., Canned Meats & Provisions. Telegraph address, Veribest, Tel. No. 1936
   "   Watson, E. H., agent
   "   McErvel, John H., agent
   "   Goulding, W. & H. M. Ltd., Chemical Manure Manufacturers
   "   Ulster Manure Company, Ltd., Londonderry
   "   The North of Ireland (Affiliated) Trade Protection Association Ltd.
81, 81a. McBride & Co., cabinet makers, upholsterers
..........Ann Street intersects
 83. Hardy, Chas., music warehouse
   "   Peattie, G., merchant tailor
85a. McCoull, W., tea agent
   "   Glass, J. B., tea agent
85a. Boyle, J. A., & Bodel, tea agents
 85. Vacant
 87. O'Hagan & Co., wholesale tea merchants
89, 91. Ritchie, A. S., & Co., seed, manure & agricultural implement merchants
 95. Ulster Brush Company - McMinn, W. J., proprietor
 97. Kane & Smith, wholesale leather & boot & boot upper merchants
99, 101. Steele, R., seed, manure & agricultural implement merchant
101a. Abercorn Rooms for public meetings - Mrs. D. Thompson, caretaker
103. McCarthy, Agnes, publican, Dolphin Bar
..........Victoria Square intersects
105. Conlan, Thomas, publican, Victoria Bar
107. Gallagher, D., & Co., tobacconists
109 to 115. Shannon, R., clothier & draper
117a. Fraser, J., & Son, civil engineers & architects; res., John Fraser, C.E., 31 Hughenden Avenue
   "   Beggs, John, solicitor
   "   Ancient Order Hibernians - Division No. 181 B.O.E.
   "   Branch St. Malachy's I.N.F.
   "   I.O.G.T., Olive Branch
   "   Lavery, J. C., Irish Directory Company
117. Co-operative Trading Co.
119. McCart, Nellie, draper
                  __________

                [left hand side]
   2. Porter, A. & D., grain, flour & bran merchants, oil cake importers and agents for "Uveco" cooked foods
             Victoria Chambers
4, 6. The Antrim Iron Ore Co. Ltd. - R. Browne, secretary
   6. Waterson, Jas., & Son, Steamship Owners and Brokers
   "   Waterson, J., con. engineer
   8. Stephens & Walkington, Shipping and General Commission Agents and Timber Brokers; Agents for F.H.S. Lines Steamers to Australia and New Zealand, Canada Grand Trunk Railway System; Agents for Greenmount Oil Co. Ltd., Dublin
   "   Hogg, Wm., commission agent
..........Waring Street intersects
 10. Pinkerton, J. C., & Co., Steamship Agents, & District Managers County Fire Office Ltd., and "Provident Life" Branch, Alliance Assurance Co. Ltd.
 14. Harkness, J., & Co., carting contractors
..........Ulster Street intersects
 16. Northern Banking Co. Ltd. (Head Office) - Wm. Steen, secretary
           The Albert Memorial
..........Queen's Square intersects
 18. Malcolm, D., room paper merchant
 20. Victoria Hall - D. Kenny, caretaker
   "   Private Advancing Bank
   "   Moore, S. H., agent
   "   Emerson, Edwd., J.P.
 22. Emerson, Edward, & Co., agents for Bryant & May Ltd.; Pumpherston Oil Co. Ltd. - Wm. Wotherspoon Ltd.; res., Enderley, Knock Road
24, 26. Todd, William A., wholesale & retail room paper warehouse; res., Dundela Villas, Strandtown
 28. Prince of Wales Hotel - G. Sanderson, Managing Director
30, 32. Brown, Corbett, & Co., Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants & Distillers, 30 & 32. Victoria Street; bonded warehouse, Stack A., Marlborough Street, Princes Street & Donegall Quay
 34. Lytle, John & Sons Ltd., Seed, Tea and Manure Merchants
   "   North of Ireland Chemical Co. Ltd.; works, Bond Street
36, 38. McCausland, Saml., Wholesale Tea, Sugar & Seed Merchant
40 to 44. McMullan, Thos., & Co., Wholesale Druggists & Chemists, Cheese Importers, Drysalters & Oil & Colour Merchants; also 82, 84. Ann Street; Stores, Queen's Road; res., William McMullan, The Laurels, Adelaide Park
   "   The Rosin and Turpentine Import Co. Ltd., Sole Agents for Ireland, Thomas McMullan & Co.
..........Ann Street intersects
        Queen Anne's Buildings
 46. Singer Sewing Machine Co. Ltd.
 48. McClinton & Co., wholesale seed merchants
 50. Cook & Kane, tea dealers
 52. Mitchell Bros. & Co., wholesale tea & sugar merchants
 54. Bryce, Alexander Cross & Co., seed, manure & agricultural implement merchants
 56. Bradley & Robb, wholesale boot and shoe warehousemen
58, 60. McKnight, Dickson & Co., wholesale wine & spirit merchants
 62. Shaw & McMullan, wholesale tea & sugar merchants
 64. Jameson, Reid, & Harper, Ltd., wholesale confectioners
 66. Semple, McLean, & Reid, wholesale tea & sugar merchants
 68. Johnston, Henry J., & Co. Ltd., Litho. & Letterpress Printers, Embossers
 70. Gilliland, J., mechanic
 72. McArthur & Harvey, Wire Works
 74. Vint & Co., painters
 76. Sands, Wm., saw repairer
 78. Marshall, Wm., & Co., tea dealers, flour & general merchants
..........Townhall Street intersects
       OLD TOWN HALL

Victoria Street Great
Fisherwick Place to Shaftesbury Square

                [right hand side]
       The Royal Hippodrome - Resident Manager, H. T. Downs
       The Grand Opera House, Warden Ltd., proprietors - Managing director, Fred. W. Warden; resident manager, James McCann
..........Glengall Street intersects
       Great Northern Railway (Ireland) Terminus - Baptist Gamble, goods manager; Thomas Morrison, sec.; F. A. Campion, engineer; Campbell Wallace, district supt.
       Great Northern Railway Bookstall - Eason & Sons Ltd.
       Railway Postal Telegraph Office
       Great Northern Railway Refreshment Rooms - G. B. Morgan, manager
17, 19. Vacant
 21. Strain, William, & Sons, Ltd., wholesale stationers, lithographers and letterpress printers
 27. Gribbon Brs., linen handkerchief manufacturers
 29. Hewitt Bros., auctioneers & house furnishers
 31. Gallagher, V., fruiterer
 33. Duffy, W. J., hairdresser
 35. Gervis, M., ice cream saloon
 37. Berry, Wm., tobacconist
 39. Kerr, Henry D., wholesale & retail confectioner
 41. Black, James, & Co., of Belfast, Ltd., handkerchief, fancy linen and blouse manufacturers
 43. Magee, James, cutter
 45. The Fermanagh Dairy - C. Abraham, proprietor
..........Hope Street intersects
 47. Henderson, J., & Co., druggists, grocers and provision merchants
       Great Victoria Street P.O. Sub-Postmaster, James Henderson
 49. Colaluca, F., ice cream saloon
 51. Berry, Mrs., knitting depot; dealer in ladies' left-off clothing
 53. Beasant, H. C., confectioner & tobacconist
 55. Hewitt & Quinn, towel hemming, etc.
 57. Great Northern Machine Knitting Depot - Jane A. Pennington, proprietress
 59. Adair, James, grocer & provision merchant
..........Windsor Street intersects
                Victoria Place
 61. Cole & Co., surgeon dentists
 63. Vacant
 65. Irwin, S. T., M.B., M.Ch., F.R.C.S.
 67. Rankin, D. S., L.D.S., Eng.
 69. Belfast Hygienic Institute Ltd., artificial teeth makers and extractors, A. Cross, manager
                    Claraville
 71. Private Institution for Nervous Diseases, Paralysis and Epilepsy - Dr. J. M. MacCormac, physician
               Kenmare House
 73. MacCormac, J. M., M.D.
                  Mount Eva
 75. Braithwaite, William, & Sons, painters and decorators
 77. Burnside, Massy W., L.R.C.P., and S., Ed.
 79. Atkinson, H., surgeon dentist
 81. O'Neill, C., M.D., M.Ch., M.A.O., D.P.H.
 83. Bell, Elizabeth G., M.B., B.C.H., B.A.O.
 85. Boyd, Mrs.
..........Wellwood Street intersects
              Balmoral Terrace
 87. The Universal Artificial Teeth Co. - Charles F. Cameron, director and proprietor
 89. Mulholland, Haydn P. J., surgeon and Mus.Bac., R.U.I.
 91. McLeish, Dr. J., M.B., D.P.H.
 93. James, W., L.D.S., surgeon dentist
 95. Witherow, Cunningham, Masseur
 97. Connolly, Mrs. Elizabeth
 99. Latimer, Mrs. Lilly
101. Thompson, Mrs.
           Prince Arthur Terrace
103. Ulster Children's Aid Society Office & Children's Shelter - Supt. and secty. Rev. W. G. Anderson; res. agent, M. D. Grogan
105. Seymour, A., Chiropodist and Electrolysis
   "    Seymour, Mrs., Facial Masseuse, Electrolysis
107. McMeeking, R., engineer
109. Bratten, Miss L., dress maker
   "   Brattan, Miss Eno, face massage
               Clarence House
111. Vacant
113. Independent Orange Hall - John Wallace, caretaker
             Kensington Terrace
115. Lowry, H.
117. Leeman, J. T., merchant tailor
119. Whyte, T. N., L.D.S.Ed., dental surgeon
121. Seymour, Miss, teacher of English and music
123. Vacant
125. Macauley, Mrs., governess and servants' agency
   "    Macauley, Miss, teacher of German and music
127. Young, Miss
..........Albion Street intersects
                  __________

                [left hand side]
2, 4. Craig & Paton, Sewing Machine, Laundry & Domestic Machinery Agents; electrical engineers and contractors
   6. Gibson, A., chemist
   8. Purdy & Millard, sculptors (showroom)
 10. Imperial Confectionery Company
 12. Blackstock, T. F., tobacconist
 14. Burns, W. J., fruiterer & confectioner
16, 18. Delicate, B., ice cream saloon
 20. Laverty, Mrs. M., stationer & book seller
22 to 28. Costigan, W., & Co., ecclesistical & architectural sculptors; res., 17 Mount Charles (ecclesiastical)
30a. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
 30. Gargano, Pietro, ice cream & refreshment shop
 32. Campbell, Fred., tobacconist; res., 45 Ashley Avenue
   "   Franklin Collar Company Ltd.
   "   Davis, W., & Son, Alliance Insurance Co., Employers' Liability Corporation
 34. Irish Temperance League Coffee Room - John Stitt, Manager
 36. Burlington Hotel & Restaurant
38, 40. Robinson, Wm., publican, Dublin & Armagh Hotel
42, 44. Rogan, Miss, temperance hotel
 46. Flanigan, Mrs. E., The Crown Hotel
..........Amelia Street intersects
48, 50. Flanigan, Mrs. E., Adelphi Hotel
 52. Irwin, David, & Co., wholesale woollen and trimming merchants
                   First Floor
 54. Cowan, Alex., & Sons Ltd., Edinburgh, paper makers; Craigside Envelope Co.
                  Second Floor
   "   Johnston, Jas., & Co., ladies' shirt and blouse manufacturers. Tel. address, Camisoles, Belfast
                   Third Floor
   "   McKeown, A. M., hem stitcher to the Trade
56, 58. Cleland, William W., Limited, Wholesale Manufacturing Stationers, Letterpress Printers, Lithographers, Bookbinders, Fancy Boxmakers, Manufacturers and Picture Frame Makers; Offices and Works, Cullingtree Factory; res., W. W. Cleland, 56 Wellington Park, J. A. Cleland, Bernagh West, Malone Park
 60. Strain, Wm., & Sons, Wholesale Manufacturing Stationers, Lithographers, Letterpress Printers, Gelatiners, Showcard Mounters. Framers, Bookbinders & Fancy Box Makers; res., William Strain, Ingleside, Windsor Park
 62. Vacant
 64. Riddell, A., & Son Ltd., reed, heddle & twine manufacturers, mill and factory requisites
 66. Lyttle, Geo., ship carpenter
       Great Victoria Street Baptist Church - Rev. Robert Herries, minister; res., 27 Cromwell Road
..........Hope Street intersects
68, 70. Cleland, John & Son, Ltd., Mercantile Stationers, Account Book Makers, Letterpress Printers, Lithographers, Engravers, Bookbinders, Embossers, Machine made and Fancy Boxmakers. Tel. No. 1156 and 3175; Directors - John M. Cleland, Larchmont, Eglantine Avenue. Telephone No. 2517; G. Arthur Cleland, Montrose, Malone Road; Wm. Sweeney, Ratheane, Cliftonville Road
 72. Farr, W. H., confectioner and tobacconist
74 to 78. Weir, W. G., & Co., fancy box makers
                   First Floor
   "   McMullan, Wm., ladies' shirt and skirt manufacturer
                 Second Floor
   "   Mack, Hugh, & Co., shirt manufacturers
 80. Vincent, J., & Sons, Pianoforte Warehouse & Piano Tuners
   "   Vincent, J. H., Mus.Bac., music teacher
 82. Campbell, A. G., late of Messrs. John Clarke & Co. Ltd., artificial limb and surgical appliance manufacturer
 84. McCullagh, J. P., commercial traveller
 86. Boylan, John, clerk
 88. McMillen, Miss Margaret
 88. Liverpool Victoria Legal Friendly Society - W. C. Low, manager
 90. Roberts, Mrs. Mary
 92. Vacant
 94. Hynds & Co., plumbers
..........Downshire Place intersects
               Belvedere Place
96, 98. Bridgett, Wm., Artistic Banner Painter & Regalia Manufacturer
100. Bell, Jas., dental surgery
102. Milliken, T. J., foreman
104. Campbell, H., surgeon dentist
106. Wilson, Miss
108. Grattan & Co. Ltd., Aerated Water Manufacturers
110. Vacant
..........Ventry Street intersects
112. The Belfast Pure Ice and Cold Storage Co. Ltd.
116. The Belfast Ophthalmic Hospital - Consulting physician, Sir William Whitla; surgeon, J. Walton Browne, assistant surgeon; Cecil E. Shaw, clinical assistant, H. H. B. Cunningham, Dr. Wicklif McCready, Dr. Rowland Hill; Matron, Mrs. Meta S. Jackson
              Richmond Terrace
118. Graham, B., surgical instrument and artificial limb maker
120. Byron, Miss, teacher of Universal system of dress cutting
122. Vacant
124. Central Nurses' Home - Miss Rowan, lady supt.
126. Caldwell, S., dentist, D.D.S.
128. The Victoria Teeth Institute
130. Burns, Wm., M.D., surgeon
132. Vacant
134. Kane, J. W., L.D.S., dental surgeon
        Magdalene Parochial Hall

Victoria Street Little
off Hope Street

   1. Gateway
3, 5. Taylor, J. & E., manufacturers of fancy linens
   7. Ekins, Jessie
   9. Jones, Mrs.
 11. Stoops, R., railway guard
 13. Heaney, Thos., gardener
 15. Ashcroft, Miss Emma
 17. Cummings, Mrs.
 19. Lyons, Archd., van man
 21. Johnston, Mrs.
 23. Morrow, R., shipping clerk
 25. Hewitt, Mrs.
 27. McMillen, John, laundry
29, 31, 33. Thompson, John, shirt & collar factory
..........Downshire Place intersects
 35. Vacant
 37. Stewart, Mrs.
 39. McMurran, John, butter & egg dealer
 41. Dowds, Rebecca J.
       Grattan & Co.'s back entrance
                   __________

   2. Fitzsimmons, T., packing case maker
   4. Lindsay, W., upholsterer
   6. Warnock, Miss
   8. Crawford, W. J., box maker
 10. Anderson, F. J., chauffeur
 12. Collins, S., window cleaner
 14. Daly, David, labourer
 16. Dickey, Mrs., grocer
..........Bruce Street intersects
18, 20, 22, 24. Side door & yard
26, 28. Thompson, John, Victoria Factory
 30. Vacant
32, 34. Smyth, D., carpenter
 36. Smyth, T., motor man
 38. Hanna, Mrs.
 40. Cairns, Catherine
 42. Fisher, Alex., motor man
..........Harmony Street intersects

Victoria Yard
off North Queen Street

       Scullion, D., hay and straw dealer

Violet Street
Springfield Road to Cavendish Street

                  [left hand side]
                  Violet Terrace
   2. Chambers, Michael, head constable R.I.C.
   4. Greer, Saml., carter
   6. Keenan, Miss Mary
   8. Cinnamond, Wm., compositor
 10. Walsh, Mrs. Catherine
 12. O'Neill, Mrs. Mary Anne
 14. Watters, Jas., spirit grocer
                   __________

                [right hand side]
   1. Connolly & Co., spirit grocers
 1a. O'Connor, J., cabinet maker
   3. McCorry, Hugh, clerk
   5. Magee, Mrs. Catherine
   7. Heenan, J., tram conductor
   9. Close, Arthur, West Belfast Nationalist Registration Agent
 11. Higgins, Geo., fish monger
 13. Mount, C., postman
 15. Magee, Jas., labourer
 17. Cunningham, Ellen, grocer
 19. McHugh, Joseph, saddler
 21. Teer, Daniel, baker
 23. Barry, P., engineer
 25. Morris, Edwd., draper
 27. McKendry, Patk., labourer
 29. Finn, Mrs. Elizabeth
 31. Moles, H., tram conductor

Virginia Street
Donegall Pass to Vernon Street

   1. Reid, Wm., plumber
   3. McCreight, Mrs. M. J.
   5. Rath, John, spirit grocer
..........Elm Street intersects
   7. Martin, Jas., saddler
   9. Boyd, R. J., store keeper
 11. Finlay, Isaac, porter
 13. Butler, Mrs., dress maker
 15. Orchin, Chas., bread server
 17. Campbell, Mrs. Rachel
 19. Bryan, Mrs.
 21. Wright, R., clerk
 23. McCullough, Miss Eliza
 25. Taylor, Mrs. Rachel
 27. Clugston, David, clerk
 29. Holmes, Mrs.
31, 33. Vacant
 35. Holmes, Alex., plumber
 37. Vacant
 39. Higginson, Thos., traveller
 41. Fulton, Mrs. Margaret
                 __________

   2. Watson, John, joiner
   4. Hughes, Wm., traveller
   6. Dougall, Wm., plasterer
   8. McCrory, George, dealer
 10. Mooney, Wm., butler
 12. Eaton, Wm., time keeper
 14. McCann, Mrs. Mary A.
 16. Lavery, W. J., linen lapper
 18. Patterson, Mrs.
 20. Megarry, Miss Mary
 22. McClelland, William
 24. Gillespie, S., engineer
 26. Jackson, Mrs.
 28. Rodgers, R., chief inspector City Tramways
 30. Watterson, Mrs., ladies' nurse
  "    Webster, T., engineer
 32. McCartney, Thos., clerk
 34. Vacant
 36. Kannenberg, R., watchman
 38. Watson, Mary
 40. Whitters, Jas., time keeper
 42. Thompson, A., clerk
 44. White, John, clerk
 46. Cosgrove, Mrs. Sarah

Vistula Street
off McCandless Street

   5. English, Robert
   7. Caldwell, John, saddler
   9. Linden, P., coalman
 11. St. Mary's Mews
 13. Clydesdale, Edw., carter
 15. Hunter, W. J., labourer
 17. Wilkinson, R. I., labourer
 19. Morgan, Thos., labourer
 21. Rankin, Saml., labourer
 23. McCracken, Wm., labourer
 25. McCabe, John, labourer
 27. Nelson, Robt., harbour porter
 29. Craig, John, store man
 31. Streight, Saml., labourer
 33. Law, Thomas, tailor
 35. Mission Hall
                    __________

   2. Granville, Henry
   4. West, Mrs.
   6. Lemon, Mary Ann
   8. Magowan, J., labourer
 10. Cummings, J. A., labourer
 12. Wylie, Ellen
 14. Nutt, John, labourer
 16, McGuffin, Jas., labourer
 18. Beattie, Sarah
 20. Davey, John, foreman
 22. Vacant
 24. Fryer, Wm., labourer
 26. Milligan, W., boot maker
 28. Fulton, Mrs.
 30. Bingham, W., flax dresser
 32. Simpson, Wm., fitter
 34. Bleakley, Samuel, labourer
 36. McCarroll, Alex., labourer
 38. Vacant
 40. Jackson, Esther
 42. McCormick, Thos., labourer
 44. McCausland, Thomas
 46. King, Wm., oiler
 48. Holywood, J., overlooker

Vulcan Street
Mountpottinger Road to Seaforde Street

1, 3. Goods entrance
   5. O'Hara, H., labourer
   7. Magee, Wm., labourer
   9. Keatings, J., coal porter
 11. McAuley, F., labourer
 13. McCann, Wm., labourer
 15. Copeland, John, labourer
 17. Nesbitt, Robt., bottle blower
 19. O'Dempsey, M., labourer
 21. Gittens, J., labourer
 23. Bradley, Matthew, labourer
 25. Walker, Andw., labourer
 27. McConville, Mrs. E.
 29. Allen, Robt., labourer
 31. Princey, John, coal porter
 33. McBride, Jas., labourer
 35. Conville, B., labourer
 37. Atcheson, Thos., labourer
 39. McCoy, Jane
 41. Dempsey, Mary
 43. Kavanagh, John, labourer
 45. Doran, Patk., labourer
 47. Sloan, Mrs. Mary
 49. Magee, Patk., labourer
 51. O'Brien, Alex., dealer
 53. Vacant
 55. Weir, Maggie
 57. Kitchen, Wm., labourer
 59. McIlvogue, Jas., labourer
 61. Walsh, Harry, labourer
 63. Greenan, Patrick, labourer
 65. Brady, Mrs. Maggie
 67. Dobbin, Sarah
 69. Copeland, Patk., labourer
 71. Curran, John, labourer
 73. McSherry, Wm., labourer
 75. Bresland, P., labourer (Bryson, P., labourer in 1910)
 77. Irvine, Mrs.
 79. Dobbin, Hugh, butcher
                    __________

   2. McIlhatton, S., spirit grocer
   4. Magee, Margaret
   6. Keys, Jos., labourer
   8. O'Hara, Thos., labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Scott, Mrs. Elizabeth
 14. Steenson, John, seaman
 16. Nolan, John, coal porter
 18. Hughes, John, labourer
 20. Savage, Margaret
 22. Madill, Martha
 24. Heaney, Danl., labourer
 26. McBride, Robt., labourer
 28. Kelly, Mrs. Mary
 30. Mulherron, J., labourer
 32. McGouran, John, labourer