LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1912 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory
Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1912 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth   -   A Pt 2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -   G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S-St   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Fairfax Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Moffett, Samuel, cutter
   3. Pollock, Thos., labourer
..........Waterproof Street intersects
   5. Nelson, John, boot maker
   7. Martin, Wm., labourer
   9. McNeice, Eliza
 11. Hamilton, Agnes
 13. Montgomery, Jos., labourer
 15. Downey, Robt., baker
 17. Kennedy, J., labourer
 19. Coombs, Catherine
 21. Barry, H., labourer
..........Gilbert Street intersects
 23. Montgomery, John, labourer
 25. Painter, Wm., labourer
 27. Smith, J., labourer
 29. Moore, Eliza
       Fairfax Street N.S. - Miss Eleanor Moore, principal
                           _________

 14. Templeton, George & Jas., wholesale clothing manufacturer
 16. Hall, Thos. H., labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. Mitchell, Mrs. Sarah
 22. Leslie, George, labourer
 24. Irvine, Martha
 26. Cathcart, R.
 28. Kennedy, Annie
 30. Dougan, Wm., labourer
32, 34. Cushley, Wm., labourer

Fairfield Street
off Butler Street

   2. McCafferty, B., labourer
   4. Maley, Jas., labourer
   6. Maguire, Mary
   8. Skillen, Joseph, baker
 10. McCorry, Thos., labourer
 12. Delaney, Peter, labourer
 14. McConville, Thos., labourer
 16. Martin, Mrs.
 18. Jamieson, Mary
 20. McLaughlin, Mrs.
 22. Mays, John, labourer
 24. Mulholland, M., labourer
 26. McAvoy, Mary
 28. O'Hare, Richd., flax dresser
 30. Elder, Chas., labourer
 32. Goodfellow, J., labourer
 34. Sheridan, E., rougher

Fairview Street
Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

   1. Nolan, M., R.I.C.
   3. Carney, Richard, hairdresser
   5. Millar, Wm., butcher
   7. Hodes, Zoosman, Rabbi
   9. Lowe, J., linen lapper
 11. Brown, Mrs.
 13. Savage, D. H., cabinet maker
 15. Adams, John, waiter
 17. Foster, John H., paymaster-sergeant
 19. McIlroy, Jno., saddler
 21. Makinson, T., shop keeper
 23. Vacant
 25. Colville, J. Corry, baker
 27. McIlwaine, J., army pensioner
 29. Patterson, John
 31. McMinn, Bridget
 33. Teggart, Mrs.
 35. McLean, Michael, waiter
 37. Dunleavy, D., fitter
 39. Sanders, Alex.
 41. Dawson, R., R.I.C. pensioner
 43. Smylie, James, coachman
 45. McCabe, Mary
 47. Finnegan, Francis
 49. McNeill, Geo., fitter
 51. Robb, Thos. J., printer
 53. Rice, James, stager
 57. Side door
                         __________

   2. Cohen, Jos. T., draper
   4. Harris, Annie
   6. Kelly, Lizzie
   8. Canning, James
 10. McCrea, David, hairdresser
 12. Hands, Henry, clerk
 14. McIlroy, J., art metal worker
 16. Kearns, Dan, canvasser
 18. O'Connell, Thos., R.I.C.
 20. Vacant
 22. Clendinning, Miss
 24. Hall, John, carrier
 26. Martin, Henry, sample maker
 28. Clarke, John, saddler
 30. Gateway
 32. Megarry, Miss
 34. McGee, Eliza
 36. Thompson, Samuel, joiner
 38. Graham, David, porter
 40. Vacant
 42. Currie, Annie
 44. Moss, M.
 46. Murray, Thos., slater
 48. Stewart, Geo. H., manager
 50. Browne, John, traveller
 52. Bradshaw, Martha
 54. Jenkins, R. J., tailor
 56. Agnew, Annie
56 to 58. Mairs, Mary Susan

Falls Road
Divis Street to Andersonstown

                        [right hand side]
    1. The New Northern Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd., Flax Spinners and Linen Manufacturers
..........Craig Street intersects
    7. O'Neill, J., publican
9, 11. Kennedy, A., confectioner
  13. Fox, Mrs.
  15. The Ulster Spinning Co. Ltd., Flax Spinners & Weavers; Factory and Head Office, Falls Road, Managing Directors, Wm. Coates, C. H. Duffin, Jno. Montgomery; secretary, T. H. Ham
..........Howard Street North intersects
  17. Corporation Public Baths - Alex. Bowman, superintendent  (see here for a book written by his Great Grandson Terence Bowman, "People's Champion")
  19. McGarry, John, tobacconist
..........Conway Street intersects
  21. O'Hare, John, butcher
  23. McKay, James, labourer
  25. Begley, Rose
  27. Marshall, Hugh & Co., chemists
..........Norfolk Street intersects
27a. McCann, James, boot maker
 29. Trainor, J. H., publican
..........Cupar Street intersects
  31. O'Neill, Jas., publican
  33. Sullivan, M., painter and decorator
  35. Byrne, Morgan - Christian Brothers
37 to 41. Clonard Hemstitching Co. Ltd., linen and calico printers, bleachers and finishers
   "    Glen Printing and Finishing Works, branch from Newtownards
         The Falls Road Carnegie Branch Library No. 2 - Thomas Coulson, librarian; caretaker, Jas. Dalton, 10 Leoville Street
..........Sevastopol Street intersects
  43. McManus, Arthur, draper
  45. Lockart, A., rent agent
  47. Maginnis, A., decorator
  49. Farrell, Mrs.
  51. McCann, Jane
51a. St. Finian's National School - John Boland, principal
  53. Convent of the Sisters of "Bon Secours," for the care of the sick - Sister Christopher, Superioress
..........Dunlewey Street intersects
53a. Hassan, Jas., spirit grocer
55. Kerr, Luke, butcher
55a. Rainey, R., grocer and provision merchant
..........Clonard Street intersects
  55. Mooney, Jas., publican
  57. Flanagan, B., hair dresser
  59. Foley, R., hair dresser
  61. Breen, Bridget, confectioner
  63. O'Reilly, J., butcher
..........Linden Street intersects
                       Linden Terrace
65, 67. O'Rawe, Patk., publican
  69. Blaney, E., confectioner
  71. Brennan, Mrs. Lizzie
  73. Mallon, Daniel, publican
..........Waterford Street intersects
                            Hy. Niall
  75. Caffrey, T. R., town office; brewery, Glen Road
..........Theresa Street intersects
  77. Mackin, Owen, publican
  79. Mulholland, John, fancy goods and newsagent
..........McQuillan Street intersects
                     Springfield Terrace
  81. Blaney, E., confectioner
  83. Dudgeon, J. H., chemist & druggist
  85. McNally, O., stationer
  87. Colvin, T. A., grocer
  89. Hill, Wm. J., M.B., surgeon
..........Springfield Road intersects
                      City View Terrace
  91. O'Neill, Fras., publican
  93. O'Neill, C. J., dental surgeon
  95. Jamison, J., M.B., surgeon
  97. McDonnell, Mrs.
  99. White, Patk., publican
101. Trimble, W. J., physician and surgeon
..........Cavendish Square intersects
        St. Paul's R.C. Chapel - Rev. P. Convery, P.P.
..........Cavendish Street intersects
                      Hampton Terrace
103. McGrath, James, builder
105. Watson, Thos., engineer
107. Savage, Alice, National School teacher
        St. Catherine's National School
        St. Mary's Dominican Convent - Supt., Mrs. O'Doherty
                  Mulholland's Buildings
                    Mulholland Terrace
109. Munroe, Samuel, assistant manager Durham Street Weaving Company Ltd.
111. Maxwell, Wm. G., manager
113. Page, Ernest, bookkeeper
115. McCann, Mrs. Mary
117. McConnell, Mrs. Mary J.
119. Traynor, J., french polisher
121. Mulholland, Patrick
123. Donnelly, Wm. J., J.P., traveller
125. Glover, W. J., tobacconist
127. O'Kane, John, National school teacher
129. McGrath, John, constable R.I.C.
131. Magee, Mrs. Eliza, teacher of music
133. Cusack, T., sergt. R.I.C. (Cussick, T., sergeant R.I.C. in 1910)
135. Taylor, T. H., bookkeeper
137. Cousins, Jas., linen lapper
139. Smyth, John, pensioner
141. Hilland, Edwd., baker
143. Whelan, H., engineer
145. Smyth, Patk., pensioner
147. McNamee, M., butcher
149. Uprichard, J., pawn broker
151. Jordan, Elizabeth, dress maker
153. McAllister, J., baker
155. MacNamee, Patk., pensioner
157. Pender, P., draper
159. Tully, Jas., R.I.C. pensioner
        St. Mary's Training College - Supt., Mrs. M. F. Kennedy
                    Beechmount Terrace
251, 253. McKeown, Hugh P., & Sons, publicans
255. Tinsley, John, draper and newsagent
257. Sheals, Michael, grocer
259. Hamill, M. A., confectioner
261. Newell, Jane, confectioner
263. Morton, Nat., Broadway Saleroom
265. O'Neill, J., confectioner
..........Shiels Street intersects
267. Mallon, M., publican
269. Mallon, M., confectioner
271. Kayes, John, butcher
273, 275. Henry, W. T., grocer
..........Brighton Street intersects
283. Vacant
285. Orage, Wm., cashier (Oxage, Wm., cashier @ 287 in 1910)
287. Hannan, John, banker
..........Island Bawn Street intersects
                  Grieveban Terrace
289. Kelly, M., spirit grocer
291. Miskelly, Patrick, spinning master
293. Malcolm, Wm., tenter
295. Guiler, Wm. J., traveller
297. Logan, W. J., draper and outfitter
299. Halpin, A., compositor
..........Beechmount Avenue intersects
                   Willowbank Terrace
    1. Henry, W. T., grocer
    2. Johnston, Mrs.
    3. McCrea, W. J., gardener
    4. Mulgrew, J., commission agent
    5. McKenzie, J., painter
                   Beechmount House
        Riddel, The Misses
                   Beechmount Lodge
        Johnston, J., coachman
..........Beechmount Lane intersects
                  McAlinden's Terrace
447. McIlvenny, F. S., spirit grocer
449. Clark, Patk., builder
451. Lee, Mrs. Mary
453. Kinney, John, cattle dealer
455. McDevitt, D., manager, Tailors' Co-Partnership
457. MacGarry, Prof. Jas.
459. McNeilly, Saml., manager
461. Hobson, J., G.N. Railway
463. McNally, Frank, traveller
465. Murphy, J., spinning master
..........Rockdale Street intersects
                   Rockmere Terrace
467. Kerr, Patk., butcher
469. McCauley, J., sculptor
471. Lappin, H., school teacher
473. Sinclair, J., merchant
475. Hanna, Frank, tobacconist
477. Mulholland, J., shopman
..........Rockville Street intersects
479. Conlon, A., confectioner
481. McDonnell, J.
483. Kelly, Walter, agent
485. Deeny, H., G.P.O.
487. Frauley, Mrs. Annie
489. Fearon, Mrs. M. (Ferren, Mrs. M. in 1910)
..........Rockmore Road intersects
491. O'Neill, F., publican
                    Tyrone Crescent
493. Branagh, Miss M.
495. Watson, G., draughtsman
497. McCrudden, Richd., clerk
499. Barr, R., school master
                        Carrig Ban
501. Horner, James, manager
505. McCarroll, D., sculptor
507. Murphy, Chas., G.P.O.
509. McCann, G. D.
        McCann, G. & D., sculptors
..........Glenalina intersects
        The Belfast Cemetery - George McCann, superintendent
        Stephenson, R., Gate Lodge, Falls Park
        Corporation Falls Park - G. McCann, superintendent
        Belfast Corporation Falls Road Tramway Depot - James McGee, caretaker
..........Glen Road intersects
        R. I. Constabulary Barracks - Sergeant H. Cummins
                    Somerville Gardens
    1. Smith, John, bleacher
    3. Vacant
    5. Dougan, J., designer
    7. Loughlin, H., brush manufacturer
9, 11. McIlvenny, F. S., grocer & provision merchant
        Andersonstown Post Office - F. S. McIlvenny, sub postmaster
        Cussick, John, labourer
        Knox, Mary, grocer
                        Waverley Villas
        Neill, S. G., postal official
        Rainey, S., inspector Gas Office
                           Lake Glen
        Johnston, William, butcher
        Douglas, T., farmer
        Todd, J., slater and builder
        James, Joe., labourer
        James, J., labourer
        Hall, Samuel
        McBride, Jas., builder
        Brown, John, Globe Steam Laundry
                    Lake Glen Cottage
        Dougan, J.
        Andersonstown Methodist Church
        Wilson, Thomas, traveller
        McFall, Mrs. Mary
        Armstrong, John, tram conductor
        Flynn, Edward, motorman
        Allen, J., labourer
        Irvine, W., gardener
                         Erin Cottage
        Bullick, William, farmer
        Jamison, Hugh, labourer
        Potter, Mrs. M.
        Dickson, Miss
        McClelland, John
        Smith, John, labourer
        Doherty, J., labourer
        Dickson, A., labourer
        McClelland, John, labourer
        Smyth, John, labourer
        Gray, Henry, labourer
        Robinson, John, labourer
        Barret, John, labourer
        McGarry, Frederick, labourer
        Thompson, J. L.
        Green, A., carpenter
        Cussick, John, labourer
                          _________

                        [Left hand side]
    2. McGillian, Jas., publican
4, 6. Tougher, A., pawn broker
    8. McCann, Daniel, butcher
  10. Dougherty, P., paper ruler
  12. Mullan, Frank, baker
  14. Devlin, T., shoe maker
16, 18. Kennedy, F., publican
..........Lemon Street intersects
  20. Burke, Frank, butcher
  22. McClarnon, David, fruiterer
  24. McCourt, T., hair dresser
26, 28. Rainey, Robt., grocer
  30. Downey, Rose, provision store
  32. Gallagher, Cath., draper
  34. Smyth, J. M., pawn broker
  36. Hodgson, M., general dealer
  38. McNulty, Jas., butcher
  40. Jennings, James, refreshment rooms
  42. Belfast Dairy Company
  44. O'Neill, Mrs., publican
..........Peel Street intersects
  46. Molloy, P., publican
  48. Hodgson, E., draper
  50. Kavanagh, E. J., flesher
  52. Samuel Neilson Commemoration Club
52b. Smyth, Daniel, tobacconist and newsagent
  54. McGivern, Jno., boot maker
..........Colin Street intersects
56, 58. Mackin, Jas., hardware
  60. Ward, Charles, confectioner
  62. Lappin, Thos., dealer
  64. McCormick, W., provision merchant
  66. Webb, S., butcher
  68. Trodden, E. T., hair dresser
  70. Magee, B., confectioner
  72. Keenan, Patk. J., fruiterer
  74. McPhillips, F., flax dresser
..........Alma Street intersects
  76. Shields, F., fruiterer
  78. McKenna, James, grocer
  80. Gordon, H., tea merchant
  82. Dunlop, H., tea merchant
  84. Butler, M., hair dresser
  86. Crilly, Mrs., stationer
..........Omar Street intersects
88, 90. Donnelly, F., publican
90a. Friel, C. J., general dealer
  92. McGrath, Patk. J., draper
  94. Vacant
  96. Lewis, W. M., druggist & grocer
98, 100. Haughey, S., publican
..........Balaklava Street intersects
102, 104. McShane, T., grocer
106. Gillen, Thos., provision merchant
..........Milliken Street intersects
108. Ferran, Jas., newsagent
110, 112. White, E. H., pawn broker
..........Panton Street intersects
                Divis View Buildings
114, 116. O'Kane, H., publican
118. McGeagh, C., provision merchant
120. McGivern, John, boot maker
122. McGee, Annie, confectioner
124. Kane, James, hair dresser
126. Martin, Hugh, newsagent
128. Falls Road Post Office - National Telephone public call office; Annie Kane, sub- postmistress
130, 132. Greenfield, J., grocer
134. Greenfield, J., grocer
   "    Greenfield, Cath., employment agency
136. Hoey, Fras., tenter
138a. Clonard Mineral Water Co.
138. West-Belfast Branch of United Irish League
140. Morgan, M., draper
142. McAlevey, Patrick
144. O'Hare, John, butcher
146. Johnston, Mrs.
..........Leeson Street intersects
150. McShane, J. P., spirit grocer
152. O'Hare, Frances, butcher tioner? and fruiterer
154. Gallagher, Patk., confectioner & fruiterer
156. Gallagher, Mary Ann
..........Spinner Street intersects
                     Clonard Buildings
158. Taylor, J., pawn broker
160. Barkley, Hugh, mechanic
162. Barry, Mrs.
162. McAlinden, T., com. agent
..........Clonard Street Lower intersects
164. McDonnell, J., publican
166. O'Hara, W., brick layer
168. Macari Bros., confectioners
170. Mullin, Edwd., baker
..........Dunville Street intersects
        Dunville Park - Elias Jones, superintendent
        Falls Road Weighbridge - T. Lyttle, weigh master
..........Grosvenor Road intersects
        Belfast District Lunatic Asylum Wall
196. Thompson, Mrs. Agnes
..........Thames Street intersects
198. Collins, Jas., stone cutter
200. McGlade, Miss, dress maker
202. Brennan, Michael, pensioner
..........Braemar Street intersects
204. MacKinney, H., hair dresser
206, 208. McGuigan, C. & P., publicans
..........Broadway intersects
210a. Boyle, F. J., medical hall (Doyle, F. J., medical hall in 1910)
        Broadway Post Office - Harriet Downey, sub postmistress
212. Jones, Thomas P.
214. Walker, Joshua, labourer
216. Harper, Mrs. D. A., music teacher
218. Malone, Chas., boot maker
..........Nansen Street intersects
        Broadway Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. W. Gibson, M.A., minister; res., The Manse, Andersonstown; sexton, Jos. Hill; res., 33 Fallswater Street
..........Fallswater Street intersects
                     Alameda Terrace
    1. Magauran, John
    2. Connolly, J. P., furniture salesman
    3. Campbell, Jas., carpenter
    4. Shannagher, Denis, ex-sergeant R.I.C.
    5. McQuillan, Hugh
246?. Carnegie, Henry
    7. Chain, John, bookkeeper
                      Willowbank House
        Smyth, Andrew
        Gillmartin, E., traveller
                       Willowbank Huts
        Easdale, Wm., shirt & collar manufacturer
        Nolan, W., painter
        Harvey, John, labourer
        O'Neill, Charles
        Monahan, P., dealer
        McWilliams, J., labourer
        Digney, J., labourer
        Clarke, Miss A.
        Mulgrew, F., labourer
        McQuaid, Sarah
        Vacant
        Quinn, Patrick, labourer
                      Willowbank House
        Smyth, T.
        Delaney, P., labourer
        Magee, P., labourer
        Risk, J., & Co., builders and contractors, willow huts
        Byrns, Chas., labourer
        Andrews, Miss S.
        O'Lone, W., shoe maker
        O'Neill, Mrs. F.
        Lenard, Miss S.
        Stone, Patk., labourer
        O'Neill, Patrick, labourer
        Donnelly, J., labourer
        Drain, W., french polisher
        Globe Steam Laundry and Dye Works
..........St. James' Park intersects
                       Faut-Na-Ngall
        Barnes, Dermot, Irish handloom weaver, homespun and fleece
                          Killowen
        Coleman, Joseph
                          Arundel
        Ferguson, J., hair dresser
..........Donegall Road intersects
                         Frankville
    1. Montague, Mrs. M.
                    Glenalina Terrace
    1. McKinney, Daniel, agent
    2. Cahill, J., compositor
    4. Murray, F., spirit grocer
..........Clondara Street intersects
                   Clondara Terrace
    1. Cotter, Wm., compositor
    2. Element, Frank, storeman
    3. Connor, M., commercial traveller
    4. Getty, James, overlooker
    5. McDonnell, J., traveller
    6. McQuoid, C. H., builder
..........Hugo Street intersects
                    Clondara Buildings
    7. Finnigan, Patk., traveller
    8. Saunders, Joseph, agent
                         Selcy Villa
        McGuinness, P., carter
                     Clondara House
        Dorman, R. F., dairyman
                          Eno Villas
    1. Dunlop, James
    2. Quinn, John, Excise officer
..........Milltown Row intersects
                      Milltown House
        Lillie, David, clerk
        Milltown R. C. Industrial School - J. Collins, manager
        Milltown R. C. Cemetery - H. Hart, caretaker
        Collins, Robt., cattle dealer (Maryburn)
        Doherty, Wm., labourer
        McClean, W. J., dairyman
        Saunders, J., dairyman
        Doherty, F., labourer
        Doherty, David, labourer
        Doherty, David J., labourer
                        Erindale House
        Hicks, Mrs. H.
        Ireland, Miss
        Hicks, Henry C.
        Green, Jas., cart maker
        Ferris, Wm., linen lapper
        McClean, Robt., dairyman

Fallswater Street
off Falls Road

   1. McMullen, Francis
   3. Dickson, Wm. J., brick layer
   5. Hegarty, Charles, clerk
   7. McAlister, S., confectioner
   9. Scott, Hugh, linen lapper
 11. Buchanan, R., constable R.I.C.
 13. Diamond, Geo., porter
 15. Lavery, Mrs. Catherine
 17. Lynch, J., litho. artist
 19. Cunningham, Mrs. Mary
 21. Smylie, Jos., tile fitter
 23. Diamond, R., brick layer
 25. Ogilvie, Jas., motorman
 27. Curran, James, joiner
 29. Connell, C., constable R.I.C.
 31. Russell, Ben., constable R.I.C.
 33. Hull, Jos., sexton Broadway Presbyterian Church (Mull, Jos., sexton in 1910)
 35. Blood, Wm., van man
 37. Sullivan, John, painter
 39. Duffy, Mrs. Eliza
 41. White, Jas., store keeper
 43. Tinsley, Mrs. Margaret
 45. Toner, Richd., fitter
 47. Gibson, Edw., finisher
 49. Robinson, Samuel, electrician
 51. Nesbitt, John, van driver
 53. Ewins, Joseph, postman
 55. Coulter, James, grocer

Farnham Street
off Ormeau Road

                       Brooklyn Terrace
   1. Dornan, Mrs.
   3. McMurtry, Mrs.
   5. Ferris, Wm. Jas., clerk
   7. Lappin, Mrs. Hariett
   9. Murphy, Mrs.
 11. Orr, Martha
 13. Griffiths, Thos., newsagent
 15. Russell, Jas., coach trimmer
 17. Foster, Alex., chief clerk
 19. Vacant
 21. Wilson, Miss
 23. Proudford, Alb., linen lapper
 25. Holland, Susan
 27. Smyth, Mrs. Adela
 29. Brown, Mrs. Elizabeth
 31. Taylor, James, brick layer
 33. Tate, Wm., inspector water commissioners
 35. Dickson, R. J., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 37. Gracey, Mrs.
 39. Morrow, T., carpenter
 41. Carothers, Mrs.
 43. McKenna, Sam., electrician
 45. Majury, Jas., bread server
 47. Dunne, Miss Mary
 49. Vacant
 51. Porter, Miss Susie
 53. Campbell, Nat., time keeper
 55. Bradley, Wm., rent agent
 57. Molloy, Frank, bookkeeper
 59. Johnstone, Mrs.
 61. Leith, Robert
 63. Checkfield, R., piano tuner
 65. Boylan, Mary
 67. Purdy, Wm., linen lapper
 69. Murray, D. J., porter
 71. Johnston, Wm., stoker
 73. Kennedy, T., foreman
 75. Kernaghan, John, brick layer
                        _________

                    San Remo Terrace
   2. Cunningham, H., cattle dealer
   4. Vacant
   6. Clegg, Mrs. Annie
   8. Dowie, Mrs.
 10. Scott, Andrew, baker
 12. Hull, John, clerk
 14. Mellegh, Mrs. Mary Ann
 16. Hamilton, Hugh, clerk
 18. Sayers, Mrs. Margaret
 20. Mayers, James, painter
 22. Kannenberg, Mrs., costumier
 24. Wishart, G., warehouseman
 26. Steinson, John, bookkeeper
 28. Johnstone, J., linen lapper
 30. Harrison, David, joiner
 32. Jackson, Thos., ex-R.I.C.
 34. Warnock, Mrs.
                    Woodvale Terrace
 36. Blair, Wm., carpenter
 38. Hanna, John, joiner
 40. McFarland, Henry, fitter
 42. Maguire, D., harbour constable
 44. Gillespie, Mary
 46. Turkington, Jos., labourer
 48. Meaney, Mrs.
 50. Watterson, E. J.
 52. Mateer, Mrs.
 54. Delaney, Mrs. Mary Jane
 56. Johnstone, Thos., carter
 58. Nevin, Mrs. Sarah
 60. Bell, Mary
 62. Nelson, Isaac, van man
 64. Brennan, Mrs.
 66. McCann, Mrs., teacher of music
 68. McKee, Robt., insurance agent
 70. Robinson, Ben, tailor
 72. Crozier, Mrs.
 74. Ingram, Richd., fitter
 76. Skelly, Robt., grocer
 78. Chippendale, John, fitter
 80. McCalister, G. E., draper's assistant
 82. Vacant

Fashoda Street
Grove Street East to Woodlee Street

No houses yet erected

Faulkner Street
Glenalpin Street to Glenariff Street

   2. Downham's Sunday School
       Houses demolished

Felt Street
Blythe Street to Utility Street

   1. Johnston, Jas., labourer
   3. Martin, Mrs. Rebecca
..........Matilda Street intersects
       Side door
..........Armoy Street intersects
                          __________

       Warwick, John, Felt Street Bakery
..........Bentham Street intersects
..........Matilda Street intersects
   2. Lee, George, grocer
   4. Purple, Wm., labourer
   6. Mills, W. J., confectioner
..........Armoy Street intersects

Ferguson Drive
Off Belmont Road

                       [Right hand side]
   1. Simpson, G., draughtsman
   3. McKinty, Archie, Manager
   5. Scott, Thomas, Diamond Dairy
   7. Carmichael, Joseph, merchant
   9. McAtamney, Jas., plater
 11. Boyd, Wilson
 13. North, G. H., draughtsman
 15. Kent, R. N., draughtsman
 17. Key, Samuel
 19. Martin, Wm., baker
 21. Steadman, T. H. C., electrical engineer
 23. Dickie, Samuel, engineer
 25. Brown, Chas. H., barber
 27. Dunlop, Wm., solicitor
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
   2. White, Mrs.
   4. Birkby, W., pattern maker
   6. Smart, James, builder
   8. Huxley, Jas., bookkeeper
 10. McNair, John, rivetter
 12. Taylor, Ellen
 14. Keary, Thos., constable R.I.C.
 16. Smith, Wm., draughtsman
 18. Robins, Vivian, clerk
 20. Kerr, Alfred, clerk
 22. Rowe, Jas., R.I.C.
 24. Wilson, Wm., warehouseman
 26. McTear, Jas., shipwright
 28. Logan, Jas., R.I.C.

Fern Street
Solway Street to Frome Street

No houses yet erected

Ferndale Place
off Lisburn Road

   2. Curry, Mrs.
   4. Lowry, Wm., labourer
   6. McLoughlin, Jas., labourer
   8. Mossey, Mrs.
 10. Lennon, George
12, 14. Stabling yard
 16. Mackey, Robt.
 18. Hanna, Saml.
 20. Hewett, Jas.
 22. Hillage, Mrs.
 24. Thompson, T. W., labourer
 26. Roy, Thos., labourer
 28. Gillen, W. J., labourer
 30. Montgomery, Lizzie
 32. Stabling yard

Ferndale Street
off Lisburn Road

   1. Gibson, T., painter & decorator
   3. Graham, David, labourer
   5. Miss Reid
   7. Coe, T., basket maker
   9. Ardbuckle, John, labourer
 11. Mason, R., gardener
 13. Pollock, John, groom
 15. Wickson, J., gardener
 17. Maxwell, Jos., gardener
 19. Kelly, Mary
 21. Mission Hall
 23. Lynn, Wm., labourer
 25. McCluskey, Harry
 27. McKee, W. J., labourer
 29. Burris, Mrs.
 31. Gass, A., labourer
 33. Hazley, Thomas
 35. Hunter, Thos., labourer
 37. Reid, Miss
 39. Walker, Mrs.
 41. Butler, Wm. G., gardener
 43. Hamilton, Mrs.
                        __________

   2. Munn, Chas., carpenter
4, 6, 8, 10. Morrow, Robert, blacksmith
 12. Bailey, T., shoe maker
 14. Gordon, Hugh, gardener
 16. Cosgrave, James
 18. McCleave, John, labourer (McClean, John, labourer in 1910)

Fernvale Street
off Connsbrook Avenue

                       [Right hand side]
   1. Peed, R., boiler maker
   3. McLean, J., boot maker
   5. Guthrie, J., machine man
   7. Williamson, Jas., cashier
   9. Newell, R., laundry
 11. McDermott, Jas., labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Taggart, Wm., labourer
 17. Adams, Alex., labourer
 19. Wilson, William, labourer
 21. Taylor, Wm., joiner
 23. Blanchflower, D., driller
 25. McLean, Chas., plumber
 27. Patten, Saml., plater
 29. Rolston, J., iron turner
 31. Crooks, Fred., labourer
 33. Black, Daniel, plumber
 35. Squires, E., labourer
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
2 to 26. Vacant space
 28. Stevenson, Wm., labourer
 30. Robertson, G., brass moulder
 32. Gilmore, Wm., blacksmith
 34. Longridge, Jas., labourer

Fernwood Street
off Blackwood Street

   1. Daly, Margaret
   3. Arlow, Wm. J., baker
   5. Burrows, John, stoker
   7. Campbell, R., time keeper
   9. Martin, R., draper
 11. Croft, Henry, compositor
 13. Belshaw, Wm., labourer
 15. Gamble, David, brick layer
 17. McIlroy, Hugh, labourer
 19. Moorhead, Miss Ellen
 21. Thompson, John, labourer
                       __________

   2. Martin, Francis, fitter
   4. Hunter, Thomas, joiner
   6. Neely, Wm. J., joiner
   8. McGuire, Robt., upholsterer
 10. McIlwaine, S. H., printer
 12. Boyd, Moses, fireman
 14. Dickson, Mrs., curtain cleaner
 16. McCready, Mrs. Annie
 18. Doggart, Wm., painter
 20. Johnston, J., shop assistant
 22. Gwynne, Henry, linen lapper
 24. Noble, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 26. Stafford, F., harbour constable
 28. Hill, John, labourer
 30. Leckey, Edward
 32. Maguire, Mrs.
 34. Brand, John, plasterer
 36. Wolsey, Alex., guard
 38. McRoberts, Andw., carpenter
 40. Douglas, John, plater
 42. Morrow, Mrs. Elizabeth, shirt maker
 44. Black, John, van man
 46. Dowie, John J., clerk
 48. Wilson, Thos., brick layer
 50. Campbell, John, tailor
 52. Ferguson, Jas., baker
 54. Withers, James, printer
 56. Shaw, Wm., painter
 58. Ferris, John, painter
 60. Kinkead, J., carpenter
 62. McCullough, W., warehouseman
 64. Cameron, C., mechanic

Fife Street
from York Road to Glasgow Street

   1. Black, J., sawyer
   3. Ellis, Alfred, labourer
   5. Cousins, Jane Ellen
   7. Craig, John, red leader
   9. Myers, Walter, brass finisher
 11. Thompson, R., plater's helper
 13. Hall, George, labourer
 15. Coyle, Wm., tailor
 17. Hamill, John, joiner
 19. Halliday, W. D., motorman
 21. Fitzgerald, John, labourer
 23. Gorman, Chas., labourer
 25. Dawson, Alex., painter
 27. Woodcock, R. J., tailor
 29. Millar, John, rivetter
 31. Halliday, Joseph, fitter
 33. Maguire, Owen, labourer
 35. Parks, Wm., labourer
 37. McWilliams, J., railway porter
 39. McVeigh, Patk., spirit grocer
                         __________

   2. Boyce, John, plater's helper
   4. O'Neill, Robert, fireman
   6. Hamilton, D., labourer
   8. Pollock, David, joiner
 10. Sullfridge, Saml., painter
 12. Miller, J., rivetter
 14. Kerney, J., tram conductor
 16. Rennick, Wm., labourer
 18. Hume, John, labourer
 20. McKee, Maggie
 22. Stone, J., plater
 24. Hall, Jos., labourer
 26. McKee, James, painter
 28. Murdock, Jas., boiler maker
 30. Bain, James, plater
 32. Kennedy, Mrs. S.
 34. Boyd, David, rivetter
 36. Britton, J., smith
 38. Braithwaite, J., rigger
 40. Davidson, Fredk., labourer
 42. Neill, Matthew, labourer
 44. Kidd, J., holder up
 46. Kidd, J., holder-up
 48. Myers, J., boiler maker

Fifth Street
Howard Street North to Conway Street

   1. Barrett, W. H., file cutter
   3. Barrett, John, fitter
   5. Montgomery, R., yarn bundler
   7. Skillen, John, labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Annette, Wm., labourer
13 to 25. Vacant
 27. Chambers, Margaret
 29. Drennan, Wm., fitter
 31. Johnston, Robt., labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Cooke, John, labourer
 37. King, Mary
 39. Robinson, John, labourer
 41. Owens, Hugh, labourer
 43. Reid, Jas., labourer
 45. Barrett, Saml., labourer
 47. Murdock, Geo., labourer
 49. Murray, John, storeman
 51. Dunbar, Wm., tenter
 53. Stewart, Mary
                          __________

   2. Magee, Mrs.
   4. Kelly, Patk., flax dresser
   6. Gray, Geo., labourer
   8. Jamison, Alex., labourer
 10. Armstrong, Hugh, labourer
 12. Addis, John, labourer
 14. Lutton, Samuel, labourer
 16. Swan, Thomas, labourer
 18. Sloane, A., labourer
 20. Spiers, Wm., driller
 22. McFarlane, R., plater's helper
 24. McFarlane, Wm., labourer
 26. McDowell, Henry, labourer
 28. Chambers, W. J., bundler
 30. Hewitt, Chas., labourer
 32. Agnew, David, plumber
 34. Mitchell, Annie
 36. Sloane, William
 38. Milford, R. J., labourer
 40. Vacant
 42. Couser, Mrs.
 44. Briggs, W. J., labourer
 46. Montgomery, Wm., labourer
 48. Emerson, G., labourer
 50. Mulholland, W., labourer
 52. Shortt, Geo., labourer
 54. Jones, Mrs.
 56. Vance, Robert, labourer
 58. Reilly, Wm. J., labourer
62, 64. Neill, James, grocer

Finaghy Lane
Falls Road to Malone
[left hand side]

                           Woodlands
      Woods, Mrs.
                            Dortmund
     Lynn, Mrs.
                       Finaghy Cottages
     Bradshaw, John, coachman
     Webb, Geo., signalman
     Lamont, Miss
                          __________

                        [right hand side]
                       Finaghy Crossing
     Wheeler, W., dairyman
     Kinghan, Samuel
     Calvert, David, labourer
     Stevenson, Jas., labourer
     Blackburn, Saml., labourer
     Green, Thos., labourer
     Vacant
     Hamill, John, labourer
     Thompson, Mrs.
                          Beech House
     Crone, John, dairyman
     Vacant
                        Finaghy Cottage
     Davis, James, gardener
                         Finaghy House
     Moore, James, stationer
                             Erindale
     Martin, John, dairyman
                           Hollymount
     Woods, Adam, dairy keeper
                             Red Hill
     Mills, Mrs.

Fingal Street
off Disraeli Street

   1. Harbinson, Miss
   3. Corr, Wm., fitter
   5. Weir, Abraham, joiner
   7. Arnold, Ellen
   9. Russell, Mrs.
 11. Harrison, Wm., pensioner
 13. Whitley, Wm. J., joiner
 15. Flanagan, W., cloth passer
 17. Spotswood, T., cloth passer
 19. Lavery, D., library assistant
 21. Moses, Wm. J., labourer
 23. Brownlee, Robt., joiner
 25. Lavery, Miss
 27. Dunwoody, Joseph, labourer
 29. Marshall, Herbert, tenter
 31. Uprichard, Jas., tenter
                         __________

   2. Hunter, James, grocer
   4. Fleming, Charles, cutter
   6. Martin, Thos., rougher
   8. Ferguson, J., carpenter
 10.McArevey, J., brick layer
 12. O'Donnell, Mrs.
 14. Hogg, Nathaniel, labourer
 16. Lewis, Minnie
 18. Lindsay, Jas., labourer
 20. Henry, David, rivetter
 22. Smith, Thos., mechanic
 24. McConnell, Robt., labourer
 26. Campbell, Margaret
 28. Anderson, Jas., sawyer
 30. Armour, Wm., carpenter
 32. Teggart, J., brick layer

Finlay Street
off Wolfhill Avenue, Ligoniel

   1. Semple, James, carter
   3. Higney, Chas., flax dresser
   5. Magee, S., rougher
   7. Shaw, Jas., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Doherty, Patrick, labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. McKee, Mrs.
17, 19. Vacant
 21. McCabe, Lizzie
 23. Tucker, Patk., traveller
 25. Milligen, R. J., carter
27 to 31. Vacant
                        __________

   2. O'Neill, B., labourer
   4. McClements, Wm., rougher
   6. Higney, Mary Ann (Hickney, Mary Ann in 1910)
   8. Farley, Mary
 10. Gibbons, Patk., flax dresser
 12. Carter, Jas., labourer
 14. Green, Wm., labourer
 16. Toland, Francis, labourer
 18. McKenna, H., labourer
 20. Toland, Minnie
 22. Gavin, Sarah
 24. Vacant
 26. Toland, John, labourer
 28. Toland, Catherine
 30. Irvine, Mrs.
 32. Vacant

Finmore Street
Saunders Street to Church Street East

   1. Dolaghan, John, labourer
   3. Gardner, John, labourer
   5. Nabney, John, labourer
   7. Hayes, Joseph, labourer
   9. Allen, S., hemp dresser
 11. Girvin, J., helper
 13. Girvan, Richd., labourer
 15. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 17. Benson, Wm., coal merchant
 19. Gardner, David, labourer
 21. Conkey, Alex., labourer
                         __________

   2. Ravenscroft, Robt., labourer
   4. Connor, Mrs. Kate
   6. Burton, Robert, labourer
   8. Nelson, H.
 10. Vacant
 12. Stephenson, J., grocer

Finsbury Street
off Cregagh Road

   1. Hill, John, R.I.C.
   3. Kelly, Robert, plater
   5. Hodgen, Robt., joiner
   7. Irwin, Geo., labourer

Finvoy Street
Upper Newtownards Road to Sintonville Avenue

   1. Miller, H., boiler maker
   3. McQuoid, A., shipwright
   5. Hadden, Wm., machine man
   7. Hutley, F., pattern maker
   9. Corlett, R. C., moulder
       Vacant ground
 15. Currie, R., grocer
 17. Newell, Wm., labourer
 19. Warnock, R., tenter
 21. Vacant
 23. Bell, Saml., driller
 25. Beck, Wm. J., plater's helper
 27. Rea, Mrs. E.
 29. Casement, G. W., joiner
 31. Glenn, Jas., gardener
 33. Kirk, James, labourer
 35. Dunn, Jas., coppersmith
 37. Roberts, F., boiler maker
 39. Roddy, Andw., boiler maker
 41. Graham, J., blacksmith
 43. Cooley, Saml., mechanic
 45. Murray, Jas., coppersmith
 47. Martin, Wm., joiner
 49. Thompson, B. L., fitter
 51. Gardner, John A., joiner
                         __________

   2. McPherson, R., iron master
   4. Currie, Thos., rivetter
   6. Binnie, T., boiler maker
   8. Nicholson, Geo., fitter
       Vacant ground

Fisherwick Place
College Square East to Great Victoria Street

                       [Right hand side]
   1. Grosvenor Hotel
   3. The Renard Dental Institute
   5. Vacant
   7. Weir, G., & Co., linen merchants
                         Second Floor
   "   Ellis, Jas., & Co., manufacturers
   9. Robinson, John, tailor
 11. Waxworks - Jas. McCartney, proprietor
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
     Presbyterian Church in Ireland, Church House and Assembly Buildings - Secretary - Rev. W. J. Lowe, D.D. Convener of Foreign Missions - Rev. George Thompson. Financial Secretary for Missions, Commutation, and Sustentation Funds. Presbyterian Orphan Society - Mr. William Brown, assistant secretary. City Mission - Mr. Wm. Maxwell
                           Top Floor
       Caretaker, Robt. Cleland
       The Sabbath School Society for Ireland - John Lynn, manager

Fitzroy Avenue
Ormeau Road to Rugby Road

[right hand side]

                        Crown Terrace
   1. Schess, Otto, chef
   3. Winter, William
   5. Blair, Mrs.
   7. Patterson, Mrs. Eliza
   9. Rea, John A., bookkeeper
 11. Larmour, J., harbour constable
 13. Mitchell, Matthew
 15. Magee, Jas., carpenter
 17. Johnston, Mrs.
 19. Vacant
                      Pheasant Terrace
 23. Vacant
 25. Harper, T. W., com. traveller
 27. Orr, Robert, clerk
 29. Graham, Miss
 31. Jamieson, J., painter
 33. Crone, Robt., draper
 37. Lemon, Wm., cabinet maker
 39. Patton, W. J., printer
 41. Burrows, David, printer
 43. Jamison, J., stone cutter
 45. Vacant
 47. Clugston, John, linen business
..........Dudley Street intersects
 49. Walker, Miss Hannah
 51. Fowler, J., mineral water manufacturer
 69. Ellis, John, linen manufacturers
 71. Whale, Mrs., music school
 73. Reid, Mrs.
 75. Aiken, Hugh, traveller
 77. Wilson, Mrs. Fred
 79. McKittrick, Mrs.
 81. Whaley, Mrs. Isabella
 83. Grosse, H., electrical engineer
 85. Dufficy, Miss Margaret (Duffey?)
..........Sandhurst Road intersects
 87. Private Hospital - Miss M. Girdwood, matron
 89. Vacant
 91. Scott, Mabel
 93. O'Hara, C.
 95. Gordon, Miss Sara
 97. Irwin, Mrs.
 99. Breene, Thos. J., officer Inland Revenue
101. Hill, R. C., harbour official
103. Dempster, Mrs.
105. Croskery, Mrs. James
107. Craig, Miss Jane
109. Harris, Wm. E., teacher in Deaf & Dumb Institute
111. Earls, John, assistant mathematical teacher, Technical Institute
113. Woodburn, Wm., warehouseman
115. Wright, Mrs. Margaret
117. Roulston, S.
119. Tougher, W., warehouseman
121. Murphy, William
123. Prenter, Mrs. Clara
125. McKendry, John, bookkeeper
127. Rodgers, Miss Ada
                       Elswick House
129. Smith, Mrs. Henry
                        __________

                    Woodburn Terrace
   2. Hughes, Mrs.
   4. Tweed, Jas., coal merchant
   6. Keenan, Chas., traveller
                           Rubicon
   8. McDowell, John
                 Gloucesterville Terrace
 10. Carter, H. E., school teacher
 12. Henry, Miss
 14. Thompson, Josias
 16. Ferguson, Miss Maggie
 18. Douie, Sam., linen lapper
                     Gilbert Terrace
 20. Edmundson, Mrs. C.
 22. McNaught, A., chemist
 24. McConnell, Mrs.
 26. Kearney, Mrs. Eliza
                      Gloucesterville
 28. Reid, L., dress maker
 30. Crawford, Mrs. H.
 32. Johnston, James, printer
 34. Morrow, Robert
 36. Priestly, W. A., clerk
 38. Larkin, M., harbour official
 40. Hunter, Mrs.
 42. Dalzell, Mrs.
 44. Macauley, W., confectioner
 46. Magee, W., designer
 48. Boyd, Miss Jane
 50. Garrett, Mrs. Jane
 52. Hunter, J., sanitary officer
 54. Scott, John, grocer
 56. Mann, James, clerk
 58. Parkinson, J., mill furnisher
 60. Allen, Mrs.
 62. McClenaghan, J., master tailor of Union Workhouse
       Fitzroy Avenue Presbyterian Church School. Boys' Brigade Drill Hall
 72. O'Shea, Miss Mary
 74. Morrow, Robt., grocer
 76. Dinsmore, Mrs. Sarah
 78. Smyth, Thos., mechanic
 80. King, Brigadier G., S.A.
 82. Cooper, J., cabinet maker
 84. Hoey, Miss
 86. Harrison, Richd., pensioner
 88. Graham, T., butcher
 90. Gabbey, Isabella
 92. Hopkins, Margaret
 94. Gilmore, Owen, clerk
 96. Weir, W. G., fancy box maker
 98. Shaw, Miss Susan
100. Ferguson, Miss
102. Johnston, J., com. agent
104. Vivash, Wm.
106. McMurray, Miss Mary
108. McGrillen, C., commercial traveller
110. Houston, Miss Isabella
112. Wightman, J.
114. Campbell, John, farmer
116. Davis, Mrs.
                       Tezuca Terrace
118. Vacant
120. Bailie, Jas., clerk
122. Martin, John, salesman
124. Baird, Mrs. Mary
126. Vacant
128. Simpson, Hugh
130. Bamford, J., traveller
132. Vacant
134. McLaughlin, J., linen business
136. Agnew, W. H., manager
                        Finvoy Terrace
138. Mogey, Alfred, stationer
140. McCarthy, Mrs. Sarah

Fitzwilliam Avenue
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road

   1. Duffin, Mrs. Elizabeth
   3. Burkey, J. C., traveller
   5. Armstrong, A., com. traveller
                           Delhi Villas
   7. Vacant
   9. Treanor, John
                        Lucknow Villas
 11. Middleton, T., commercial traveller
 13. Croskery, Mrs.
                         Burmah Villas
 15. Vacant
 17. Rose, Rev. Arthur, M.A., D.P.
                       Madras Terrace
 19. Vacant
                          __________

   2. McStay, William, dentist
                           Chatsworth
   4. Waddell, Maria
                          Ceylon Villas
   6. Murphy, Philip, agent
   8. Mateer, Mrs. Harriett
                          Bengal Villas
 10. Moore, M.
 12. Burgoyne, F. J. P., librarian
                           Ava Villas
 14. Graham, Mrs. Elizabeth
 16. Aird, Hugh, oil merchant
                           Hazeldene
 18. Niblock, John A., manager
                           Rosemont
 20. Campbell, Francis
                         Arnheim Villas
 22. Vacant

Fitzwilliam Street
University Road to Lisburn Road

                        [right hand side]
   1. Johnston, Mrs.
   3. Mulligan, J. F., solicitor
   5. Alderton, A., representative for Day, Son, and Hewitt, of London
   7. Connor, Mrs. M.
   9. Chambers, W., civil engineer
 11. Maxwell, Mrs. Maria
 13. Gibson, A. D., builder and contractor
 15. Dickson, Samuel, assistant manager
 17. Gray, S. N., sanitary engineer
 19. McCullough, Miss Mary
 29. Vincent, Thos. Galway, piano tuner
 31. Saunders, F. A., printing engineer
 33. Abernethy, William
 35. McCausland, Mrs.
 37. McCann, Jas., postal clerk
                      Embella Terrace
 39. Anderson, Miss
 41. Vacant
 43. Baber, C. H.
 45. Beyer, Fraulein Marie F., singing and music school
 47. Roy, Mrs.
 49. Bailie, Robert
 51. Goldsborough, J. B., first assistant Central Public Library
 53. Lavery, Mrs.
 55. Harper, Mrs.
                            Andrina
 57. Hulland, Albert, commercial traveller
 59. Flack, R. M., clothier
 61. Andrews, Mrs.
 63. Levitas, J., tailor
 65. Somerset, Mrs. E. J.
 67. McMorran, Mrs.
 69. Hamilton, Mrs.
 71. Nesbitt, Thomas
 73. McDavitt, Henry, wine and spirit merchant
 75. McBratney, J. H., teacher of pianoforte and organ
                           __________

                          [left hand side]
   2. Vacant
   4. Crooks, Rev. L. W., rector of St. Aidan's
   6. Donaghey, Mr., dentist
   8. Moore, Geo., commercial traveller
 14. Smyth, E. W., cab and car owner
 16. Arnold, Miss Ann
 18. Ross, Miss
 20. Hamilton, T. J., agent
 22. Montgomery, Jas. B. F.
 24. McCarthy, James, linen merchant
 26. Stephenson, W. R., warehouseman
 28. Hull, Joseph, managing director of Jas. Black & Co.
 30. McFall, Jas., Inland Revenue
 32. Lonsdale, Miss, dress maker
 34. Vacant
 36. Wright, Mrs.
 38. Vacant
 40. Johnston, James E., compositor
 42. Allen, James
 44. Johnston, Hugh, traveller
 46. Hughes, W., commission agent
 48. Jones, Mrs. E.
 50. McNulty, J. S., sea captain (McMurtry, J. S., sea captain in 1910)
 52. McCullough, William
 54. Hall, Miss, dress maker
 56. Neill, Mrs. C.
 58. Macklin, Mrs.
 60. Nesbitt, Mrs., servants registry office
 62. Peebles, Mrs.
 64. Black, Mrs.
 66. Shaw, James H.
 68. Gowdy, Mrs.
 70. Private Hospital and Trained Nurses' Home - M. H. Houston, matron

Flax Street
off Crumlin Road

     Lindsay, Thompson & Co. Ltd., Prospect Mill, flax spinners, linen thread manufacturers, bleachers and dyers
     Johnson, James and Samuel, Highfield Mill, linen and union manufacturers and bleachers
                          __________

     The Rosebank Weaving Co. Ltd., manufacturers
   4. Jardine, Robert, tailor
   6. O'Neill, L., beamer
   8. McNerney, A., dress maker
..........Crumlin Street intersects
..........Butler Street intersects
 12. Skillen, Thos., confectioner and grocer
 14. Rea, Mrs. Liza Jane
 16. Bell, Wm., leadwright
 18. McComb, Patk., cleaning master
 20. Minux, Minnie
 22. Brown, John, flax dresser
 24. Wilson, Agnes, grocer
 26. McNeill, Robert, cooper
      Vacant space
 30. Murphy, Thos., heckler
 32. McIlroy, Agnes
 34. O'Halloran, T., flax dresser
 36. Wilson, Violet
 38. Anderson, W. J., Corporation official
 40. Cooper, Mrs. Selena
 42. Goudie, Jane
 44. Gowdy, S., flax dresser
 46. Murphy, Margaret
 48. Side door

Fleet Street
from York Street to Garmoyle Street

   1. Side door
   3. McCotter, Edward, joiner
   5. Grey, George, ex-policeman
   7. Kirwan, J., shunter
   9. Robinson, Jas., sail maker
 11. Hanna, W. J., boiler maker
..........Earl Lane intersects
11. Reid, Emma
 13. Agnew, Thos., painter
 15. McCullough, M., carrier
 17. Dodd, M.
 19. Graham, Mary
 21. Hogg, John, boiler maker
 23. McCrory, John, labourer
 25. Ferris, Wm., linen lapper
 27. Millan, George, caulker
 29. Leathem, Wm., rivetter
 31. McCullough, Thos., carrier
 33. Side door
..........Nelson Street intersects
 35. Brown, J., carpenter
 37. McAtee, Henry, shipwright
 39. Mulholland, Jos., slater
 41. Lawson, J.
 43. Niblock, Mrs.
 45. O'Neill, Jane
 47. McLarnon, J., general smith
49 to 59. Stores
                        __________

   2. Chapman, Arthur, clerk
   4. Singleton, Geo., labourer
   6. Perioli, P., commission agent
   8. Marshall, Mary Ann
 10. Muse, Robt., joiner
 12. Alexander, Andrew
..........Earl Lane intersects
 14. Urquhart, Robt., builder
 16. Johnston, John, packer
 18. Dick, Thomas, foreman
 20. Rodgers, E.
 22. Kerr, Mrs.
 24. Mills, Wm., cabinet maker
 26. Rosewaren, Annie
 28. Ferguson, David, tenter
 30. Nelson, Wm., engineer
 32. Reid, W. J., ship carpenter
 34. Hastings, Wm., joiner
 36. Sinclair, N., joiner
..........Nelson Street intersects
 38. Heslip, J., grocer
 40. Hamilton, F., upholsterer
 42. Carr, John, Coast Guard pensioner
 44. O'Prey, Wm., boatman
 46. Moorehead, W. T., labourer
 48. O'Prey, Henry, boatman
 50. Thompson, John, car owner
 52. O'Neill, Hugh, clerk
 54. Gateway
 56. McTamny, Alex., car driver
 58. Condit, B., sailor
 60. Allen, D., crane man
 62. Boyle, M., carpenter
 64. Boyle, M., carpenter
 66. Flood, Patk., joiner
 68. Campbell, Lewis, labourer
70. Vacant

Fleetwood Street
off Crumlin Road

   1. Hall, John, linen measurer
   5. Crosby, Wm. S., piano tuner
   7. Brewster, Mrs. Hettie
   9. Leonard, Mrs. Matilda
 11. Solomon, Jacob, draper
 13. McCaughan, D., carpenter
 15. Sherskie, Jos., traveller
 17. Perioli, Jos., commercial traveller
 19. Chalmers, Mrs. Maggie
 21. McAllister, John, clerk
 23. O'Reilly, Philip, traveller
 25. McKenna, Joseph, commissionaire
27, 29. Wilson, Mrs. Diana, boarding house
 31. Hanna, Mrs. S., house keeper
 33. Martin, John
                          __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Byrne, Peter, commission agent
   4. Nissenbaum, H., sexton
..........Annesley Street intersects
   6. Nixon, Mrs. Alice
   8. Reeves, Walter, compositor
 10. Moore, Mrs.
 12. Maguire, Miss M.
 14. Malcolm, Miss Jessie
..........Adela Street intersects
 16. Stewart, David, tailor & breeches maker
 18. Myers, B., traveller
 20. Browne, Miss
 22. Hayburn, Wm., ex-recruiting sergeant
 24. Vacant

Fleming Street
North Boundary Street to Leadbetter Street

1, 3. Brady, T., publican
   5. Jenkins, Francis, labourer
   7. Tosh, Henry
9 to 17. Vacant
 19. Henderson, John, labourer
21, 23. Vacant
 25. McAdam, David
27, 39. Turner, Adam, stables (29?)
                          __________

   2. Lewis, Wm., labourer
   4. Allen, Thomas, labourer
   6. Murdock, William
   8. Nelson, Joseph, painter
 10. McClarnon, Thomas
 12. Morgan, William
 14. Vacant
 16. Crawford, John
18 to 24. Vacant
 26. Hilland, Thos., car man
 28. Hilland, Thos., car owner
 30. McGibbon, David, labourer
 32. Cooke, Mrs.
 34. Crawford, Robt., labourer

Flora Street
Mayflower Street to Foxglove Street

   2. Surgenor, John, labourer
   4. Spence, Robt., labourer
   6. McKeevor, Jas., labourer
   8. Hedley, Robt., shipwright
 10. Scott, Jane
 12. Horner, Mrs. Margaret
 14. Matthews, Jas., joiner
 16. Doggart, Hugh, labourer
 18. Gilmore, Jas., labourer
 20. Howitt, Martha
 22. Hunniford, Annie
 24. McClure, Thos., baker
 26. Lyner, Alf., labourer
 28. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 30. Hare, Mrs. Sarah
                      Riversdale House
       Ringland, Wm., bread server
   1. Gourley, James, carter

Florence Place
Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

 1a. McCorry, Agnes
..........Bradford Street intersects
   1. Sumbel, R., sailor
   2. Pogue, William, R.I.C.
   3. Walker, John D., provision merchant
   4. Robinson, Alex., dentist
   5. Harnott, Robt., prison store keeper
   6. Cartmill, Wm., fitter
   7. Guinea, W., granite mason
   8. Malone, J., master cooper
   9. Morrissey, Nicholas, colour sergt. R.I.R.
 10. Gillespie, W., sergeant R.I.C.
 11. Gale, Wm., R.I.C.
 12. Mulhern, Miss, dress maker
 13. Donnelly, Jos., publican

Florenceville Avenue
off Ormeau Road

                        [right hand side]
1 to 9. Vacant space
 11. Foster, R. T., finisher
 13. Frew, Hugh, grocer
 15. Douglas, Thos. E., clerk
 17. Courtney, Alex., carpenter
                            Crasmere
 19. Parsons, Fras., commercial traveller
                            Inglemere
 21. Connor, Edward Browne, resident secretary London Guarantee & Accident Co. Ltd.
 23. Heaybird, H. F., engineer
 25. Hughes, A., commercial traveller
 27. Vacant
                            Holmlea
 29. Dodd, Geo., bookkeeper
                          __________

                         [left hand side]
   2. Clarke, Miss Ethel
   4. Vacant
   6. McCaw, F. W., warehouseman
   8. Patterson, T. R., postal official
 10. May, J. C., warehouseman
 12. Marshall, F., drapery buyer
 14. Megaw, James, evangelist
 16. Ferris, Wm., bookkeeper
 18. Quail, Mrs.
 20. Craig, Edw., commission agent
 22. McClune, J. A., secretary of City Loan and Discount Bank
 24. Jackson, Chas., mechanic
 26. Vacant
 28. McDuff, Alex., lino. oper.
 30. Ramsay, Alfred, foreman carpenter
 32. Scott, Miss
 34. Hall, Wm., dairyman
 36. Carrothers, Wm. M., bookkeeper
 38. Noble, Wm., insurance agent
                         Florenceville
   1. Roberts, W. H., carpet buyer
   2. Laughlin, R. G., iron monger and hardware merchant
   3. McDowell, John, commercial traveller

Florenceville Drive
off Ormeau Road

   1. McIvor, Hugh, grocer
   3. McWilliams, James, warehouseman

Florida Street
off Ravenhill Road

   2. Morrow, Mrs. Sophia
   4. Anderson, Mrs.
   6. Atkinson, Wm., upholsterer
   8. Boston, Joseph, fireman
 10. Beck, Hugh, baker
 12. McMinn, John, plater
 14. Waugh, Robert, baker
 16. Meakin, B., sausage skin maker
 18. McCullough, Saml., traveller
 20. McMorris, John, R.I.C.
 22. Morrison, W. H., manager
 24. McMaster, Wm., saw and tool merchant
 26. Monaghan, Wm., carpenter

Foreman Street
Old Lodge Road to M'Tier Street

1, 3, 5. Millar, Jas., publican
   7. Boyd, James, labourer
   9. Irvine, Jessie
 11. Robinson, Joseph
 13. Rafferty, Edward
 15. Wilson, James, carter
 17. McCleery, Wm., labourer
 19. Dale, Edward, postman
 21. Yard (Samuel Fee's)
 23. Spence, Wm., labourer
 25. Scott, John, labourer
 27. Longridge, Mrs.
 29. Bentley, Mrs.
 31. Gateway
 33. Martin, John, labourer
 35. Stewart, Margt.
 37. Ferguson, Chas., blacksmith
 39. Crawford, Mrs.
 41. Vacant
                         __________

   2. McCormick, Geo., fireman
   4. McCartney, Jas., labourer
   6. Foster, Andrew, hay and straw dealer
   8. Craig, James, baker
 10. Wilson, Samuel, labourer
 12. McNeill, Jas., labourer
 14. Trainor, Patk., blacksmith
 16. Gracey, Mrs.
16. Fulton, John, brass moulder
 18. Carson, Mrs.
 20. Balmer, A., car owner
 22. Little, Mrs.
 24. Willis, Richard
 26. McConnell, J., brush maker
 28. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 30. Sloan, Wm., carrier
32, 34. McLean, Wm., soap and candle manufacturer
 36. City Soap and Candle Co.

Forest Street
Springfield Avenue to Elswick Street

   2. Clarke, John, labourer
   4. Mullan, Ellen
   6. McCann, P., fitter
   8. Wall, Michael, labourer
 10. Gilmore, W. J., labourer
 12. Mackin, Patrick, labourer
 14. Doherty, A., flax dresser
 16. Dugsdale, John, fitter
 18. McCurdy, L., carter
 20. Mullen, Patrick, labourer
 22. Tully, Patrick
 24. Wilson, Peter, labourer
 26. Orr, John, labourer
 28. Patterson, John, labourer
 30. Turley, Daniel, labourer
 32. Lee, Chas., labourer
 34. O'Donnell, Henry, labourer
 36. McAuley, S., labourer
 38. Gilmore, Hugh, labourer
 40. Connelly, Jas., iron turner
 42. O'Neill, John
 44. McAleese, Ellen
 46. Toner, Owen, labourer
 48. Stewart, John, labourer
 50. Finnegan, Adam

Forfar Street
Springfield Avenue to Elswick Street

1 to 25. Vacant ground
 27. Rea, Wm., engineer
 29. Callaghan, D.
 31. Garvey, Bernard, waiter
 33. O'Neill, Arthur, steward
 35. McFarlane, Charlotte
 37. McKeown, Mary
 39. Lavery, James, labourer
 41. Finlay, Wm., brick layer
 43. Morrow, Jas., ex-R.I.C.
 45. Burns, John, postman
 47. O'Kane, Edward, carter
 49. Lombard, Thomas, driller
 51. Lunn, Jas., hotel porter
 53. McCready, Mrs.
 55. White, Patrick, joiner
 57. Boyle, James, labourer

Forster Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlig Street

   1. Robinson, Wm. J., dealer
3 to 29. Vacant
                          __________

2 to 6. Finlay, J., pawn office
8 to 34. Vacant

Forsythe Street
Dover Street to Lorton Street

   3. Kirk, Daniel, carter
   5. Geddes, Tom, labourer
   7. Partridge, A., boiler maker
   9. Duncan, John
 11. Haveron, J., pawn broker
 13. Irvine, H., compositor
                          __________

   2. Gilpin, Joe, labourer
   4. Crawford, S., plumber
   6. McConnell, John, labourer
   3. Kelly, P., publican?
   5. Vacant?

Fort Street
Springfield Avenue to Elswick Street

   1. Murphy, Fras., flax dresser
   3. Hughes, Patrick, labourer
   5. Harvey, George, labourer
   7. McDonnell, James, carter
   9. Stewart, Patrick, labourer
 11. Larkin, Jos., labourer
 13. Cree, Wm., labourer
 15. Waddell, R., platers' helper
 17. Wilson, Joseph, labourer
 19. Carleton, Annie
 21. Morris, F., labourer
 23. Kelly, Frank, labourer
 25. Donaghy, W. J., pavior
 27. Duggan, J. W., painter
 29. McAvoy, Mrs.
 31. Hayburn, John
 33. McDonnell, Patrick
 35. McGuigan, Caroline
 37. Cullen, John, painter
 39. Savage, J., labourer
 41. O'Neill, Arthur, fireman
 43. Rooney, Thos., labourer
 45. Devaney, Charles
 47. Turley, Patrick, labourer
 49. Mahaffey, J., embroidery

Fortbreda Park
Off St. John's Avenue

                           Evermore
       McGlade, Patk., spirit merchant

Forth River Gardens
off Springfield Road

   1. Cochrane, John, moulder
   3. Kerr, Thos., carpenter
   5. Harvey, D. S., mechanic
   7. Whitford, James, R.I.C.
   9. Sloan, Wm., compositor
 11. Hazlett, David, linen measurer
 13. Jones, Jas., labourer
 15. Adair, William
 17. McKelvey, J., painter
                         __________

   2. Walker, Geo., foreman
   4. McCabe, Wm., engine driver
   6. Clarke, Chris, R.I.C.
..........Tennyson Street intersects
   8. Dunlop, William, relieving officer
 10. Elder, David, clerk
 12. Cooke, John, moulder
 14. Hamilton, Mrs.
 16. Jinks, Alfred, moulder
 18. Wilson, M., beetler
 20. Reid, James, labourer

Fortingale Street
Old Lodge Road to Agnes Street

1 to 19. Vacant space
 21. Burns, Wm., grocer
 23. Sanderson, Saml., tailor
 25. Goodwill, Robt., joiner
 27. Brannigan, Wm., bar man
 29. Hawkins, Wm. J., labourer
 31. Irvine, Matthew, carter
 33. Atchison, Geo., labourer
 35. Fleming, Wesley, labourer
 37. Nesbitt, James, labourer
 39. Craig, Sarah
 41. Nesbitt, Samson, labourer
 43. Carlisle, Wm., labourer
 45. Scullion, Shouldham, labourer
 47. Halikman, Israel, glazier
 49. Rea, Allan (Ellen in 1910)
 51. Palmer, Vere, labourer
 53. Glassman, Rachael, dealer
55, 57, 59. Kamynsky, L., baker
 61. Sterritt, Jas., labourer
 63. Nelson, Thos., labourer
 65. West, Isaac, bill poster
 67. Coates, Denis, labourer
 69. Caldwell, Geo., plumber
 71. Higginson, S. J., grocer
 73. Hyndman, Jos., labourer
 75. Ireland, David, tailor
 77. Cartman, Thos., labourer
 79. Babington, Margaret
 81. Neill, Wm., labourer
 83. Martin, John, labourer
 85. Vacant
 87. Trainor, Jas., labourer
 89. Logue, W. J., labourer
 91. Walker, J., tailor
 93. McKee, Saml., carpenter
 95. Metcalfe, Robt., labourer
 97. Vacant
 99. Anderson, Mary J.
101. Potter, Wm., labourer
103. Vacant
105. Moorehead, Andw., labourer
107. Yorke, Ed., labourer
109. Holland, Robt., labourer
111. Gibson, John, painter
113. McCully, Isaac, blacksmith
115. McNeilly, Thos., labourer
117. Williamson, Thos., fitter
119. Gillespie, Wm., labourer
121. Robinson, John, labourer
123. Faulkner, John, labourer
125. Pinkerton, Thos., labourer
127. Townsley, Jas., tailor
129. Clarke, Mrs.
131. Reilly, John, french polisher
133. Murphy, J., rent collector
135. Robinson, Joseph, labourer
137. Currie, Thos., smiths' helper
139. Vacant
                        __________

   2. Wilkinson, Thos., cutter
   4. Keenan, P. F., storeman
   6. Davis, John, painter
..........Bristol Street intersects
   8. McKendrick, Danl., joiner
 10. McCallum, M., boot maker
 12. Eigle, Thomas, tinsmith
 14. Crawford, Saml., sawyer
 16. McDowell, Wm., stager
 18. Savage, Wm.
 20. Preston, Robt., labourer
 22. Houston, Richd., storeman
 24. Brown, Henry, traveller
 26. Williamson, Thos., labourer
28 to 36. Vacant
 38. Rea, James, carpenter
 40. Ross, Maggie
 42. Cosgrove, Jos., labourer
 44. Crone, Jos., labourer
 46. Scullion, Patrick, sailor
 48. Trainor, Jeremiah, labourer
 50. Crone, Chas., labourer
52 to 58. Vacant
 60. McCormack, H., driller
 62. Swaine, Thomas, labourer
 64. Lockington, Margaret
 66. Tray, Thomas, labourer
 68. Pritchard, Fred, carter
 70. Graham, David, labourer
 72. Campbell, Geo., labourer
 74. Pritchard, Catherine
 76. Campbell, John, labourer
 78. Larkey, James, slater
 80. Mills, John, fitter
 82. McIlwaine, Samuel, tailor
 84. Haddock, Richard, labourer (Haydock, Richd., labourer @ 86 in 1910)
 86. Bruce, Stewart, labourer
 88. Reilly, Wm. H., turner
 90. Wilson, John, fitter
 92. Harrison, Edw., labourer
 94. Reilly, W., iron turner
 96. Maynes, Thomas, labourer
 98. Connor, Jas., brick layer
100. Duffin, Florence
102. Duncan, Robt., labourer
104. McKendry, John, labourer
106. McCammond, S., fitter
108. Trainor, Wm., labourer
110. Vacant
112. McKee, Alex., labourer
114. Sugarman, S., traveller
116. McAdam, Wm., labourer
118. Gibson, Thos., hackler
120. McClurg, W. G.
122. Hilland, Wm., labourer
124. McGlynn, John, tailor
126. Irvine, James, labourer
128. Cumings, Jos., labourer
130. Thompson, Margaret
132. McQuiston, Allan
134. White, James, joiner
136. Young, Mrs.
138. Kelly, Samuel, carter
140. McDonell, Wm. J., labourer
142. Johnston, David, fitter
144. Byrne, J., spirit grocer, side door

Fortuna Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Wilkinson, J. W., stoker
   3. Flannigan, D., labourer
   5. Close, Robt., labourer
   7. Greer, James, stoker
   9. Nesbitt, Mrs. Lena
 11. Morrison, Daniel, tailor
 13. Lawe, T., labourer
 15. Bell, Henry, moulder
 17. Johnston, Wm., van man
 19. Crapps, Alfred, organ builder
                          __________

   2. Glenn, Frank, labourer
   4. Dickey, Henry, labourer
   6. Smyth, Samuel, stoker
   8. Johnston, Geo., iron moulder
 10. Taggart, James, plumber
 12. Curry, Saml., labourer
 14. Connallen, R. J., labourer
 16. Morrow, John, porter
 18. Farrell, Geo., labourer
 20. Irwin, Wm., labourer
 22. Whiteside, S., hackle setter
 24. Bell, Wm., brick layer
 26. Pierce, James, iron turner
 28. Watson, S. J., carter
 30. Smyth, David, linen lapper
 32. McMillan, Jas., labourer
 34. McClean, Annie
 36. Neill, Thomas, labourer
 38. Napier, Wm., presser
 40. McClelland, David, labourer
 42. Carlisle, David, labourer
 44. Owens, Hugh, carter
 46. Donaghan, M., fireman
 48. Crowe, Edward, labourer
 50. Turkington, Geo., labourer
 52. Toner, Robert, labourer
 54. Greer, Thomas, labourer
 56. McAllister, Frank, checker
 58. Webb, James, engine driver
 60. Corbett, Geo., labourer

Fortwilliam Parade
Skegoniel Avenue to Fortwilliam Park

   1. Shannon, Mary
   3. McCleery, W. J., baker
   5. Barr, G., gardener
   7. Wadmore, W., labourer
   9. Harkins, A., boiler maker
 11. Smyth, W. J., range setter
 13. Townsend, P., caulker
 15. Fleming, J., ship carpenter
 17. McCrea, John, joiner
 19. McGill, D., harbour office official
 21. McGowan, Edward, gardener
 23. Lorimer, Alex., plumber
 25. Reavey, J., harbour constable
 27. Brown, Jos., R.I.C.
 29. McCormack, A., salesman
 31. Holden, Jas., cabinet maker
 33. Bradford, S., engineer
 35. Tramble, Jos., postman
 37. Shaw, Wm. A., ship carpenter
 39. Bleakley, Mrs.
 41. Wills, Sydney, Ord. Surveyor
 43. Thurley, E., Ord. Surv.
 45. McKinstry, Thos., driller
 47. Liggett, T., tram conductor
 49. Pope, Ernest, prof. golfer
 51. Mussen, John, tram cond.
 53. Marcus, Joseph, joiner
55, 57, 59. McCauley, A., spirit grocer
 61. Robinson, H., moulder
 63. Gray, John, brick layer
 65. McQuillan, Maria
 67. McKelvey, C., platers' helper
 69. Gibb, William, labourer
 71. Boal, A., postman
 73. Brown, Mrs. Sarah Ann
 75. Smith, D., sawyer
 77. Liddell, Wm., driller
 79. Pilson, H., clerk
 81. Reilly, J., tram conductor
 83. Reid, John, Corp. official
 85. King, Wm., painter
 87. Smythe, Samuel, painter
 89. Semple, Wm. J., harbour constable
 91. Preston, W., carter
 93. McConnell, Elizabeth
 95. Walker, Andw., platers' helper
 97. Craig, Thomas, fitter
 99. Rush, J., coachman
101. Glover, R., motorman
103. Walker, David, labourer
105. Robinson, John, butcher
107. Williams, Robert
                        __________

2 to 22. Vacant
 24. McClements, John, joiner
 26. Hamilton, T., shipwright
 28. Welshman, J., shipping clerk
 30. Pilson, Robt., com. agent
 32. McKay, Wm., land stewart
 34. McClean, W., R.I.C.
 36. Welshman, J., R.I.C.
 38. Brown, Jos., foreman
 40. Graham, Andw., chauffeur
 42. Poots, Robt., insurance agent
 44. Smith, Hans, electrician
 46. McNeilly, John, bread server
 48. Gribbin, J., sanitary inspector
 50. Dyas, Harry, butcher
 52. Stewart, W. A., labourer
 54. Pearson, W., Ord. survey
 56. Vacant
 58. Bell, J., carter
 60. Bates, Robert
 62. Moore, Robt., tram cleaner
 64. Morris, Arthur, cabinet maker
 66. Carson, Miss
 68. Convery, Edward, joiner
 70. Dickson, John, gardener
 72. Scott, Alex., labourer
 74. Holden, W., van driver
 76. Millar, Mrs. Mary
 78. Preston, J., labourer

Fortwilliam Park
Shore Road to Antrim Road

[right hand side]

                   Fortwilliam Back Lodge
     Anderson, F. J., fitters' helper
                          The Beeches
     McDonald, Donald, solicitor
                             St. Ruan
     Archdall, Rev. M., Chaplain to the Forces, Belfast and Holywood
..........Lansdowne Road intersects
                          Killeen House
     Porter, Mrs. R.
                         Killeen Lodges
   1. Gordon, Robt., gardener
       McLees, John, coachman
                             Hartfell
     Gleichen, Brigadier - General Count, K.C.V.O., C.B., C.M.G., D.S.O.
                          Fairbourne
     Campbell, Lloyd, flax spinner
                      Fairburne Lodge
     Cunningham, Thos., chauffeur
                             Walton
     Barron, Humphrey, J.P.
                         Beechmount
     Clokey, W. F., merchant
                          Oakmount
     Turtle, Hugh, manager McLaughlin & Harvey, Ltd.
                          St. Oran's
     Macpherson, Miss
                            Rosaville
     McKean, Edward
                           Brantwood
     Hill, J. F., managing director of Messrs. Wm. Ewart & Sons Ltd.
..........Somerton Road intersects
                            Ardmillan
     Vacant
                        Ardmillan Lodge
     McCormick, Wm., gardener
               Fortwilliam Park Front Lodge
     Fletcher, Saml., coachman
                            ________

                        [left hand side]
     Vacant house
                 Fortwilliam House Lodge
     Ball, S., labourer
                    Dunlambert House
     Clark, G. S., D.L. ship builder (Messrs. Workman & Clark Ltd.)
             Dunlambert Garden Cottages
       Mayne, Wm., gardener
       Shillington, Thos., chauffeur
       Innis, Annie
                     Dunlambert Lodge
       McClune, William, butler
..........Somerton Road intersects

Foundry Street
Newtownards Road to Fraser Street

   1. Side door
   3. McStravick, Rose Ann
   5. Young, Archibald, labourer
   7. Thompson, Jas., shoe maker
   9. Harman, John, labourer
 11. McLaughlin, Margaret
 13. Thompson, W., labourer
 15. Murray, Mary Ann
 17. Geddis, Hugh, baker
 19. Dempsey, Edw., labourer
 21. O'Hara, Thomas, labourer
 23. Orr, W., seaman
 25. Dugan, Alex., dealer
..........O'Kane Lane intersects
                     Garfield Cottages
 27. Lynn, Jane
 29. McGlinchey, Jas., labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Harland, W., driller
 35. Whinnery, Hugh, labourer
 37. Murphy, Frank, plumber
 39. Doyle, Patrick, painter
 41. Torney, Henry, labourer
 43. Darragh, A., labourer
 45. Doyle, James, labourer
 47. Perry, Thomas, labourer
 49. Vacant
 51. Crawford, Henry, labourer
 53. Crilly, P., labourer
 55. Belshaw, Alex., labourer
 57. Donnelly, Wm., joiner
 59. McCormack, Jas., labourer
 61. Delaney, J., joiner
 63. Campbell, W., labourer
 65. Irvine, J., labourer
67 to 73. City Council yard
 75. Titterington, Jas., labourer
 77. McCabe, Hugh, boiler maker
 79. Johnston, R., engineer
..........Harland Street intersects
..........Wolff Street intersects
 81. Campbell, Mrs.
 83. Gateway
 85. McLaughlin, D., joiner
 87. McCaw, J., labourer
 89. Dyson, Joseph, labourer
 91. Scott, David, labourer
91a. Side door
..........Kenilworth, Gertrude and Josephine Streets intersect
     Side door
                            _________

   2. Duggan, J., grocer
 2a. Curren, Thos., labourer
   4. Patterson, Wm., labourer
   6. McGrath, Catherine
   8. Boyd, Collen H., crane man
 10. McKenna, W., coppersmith
 12. Rooney, John, labourer
 14. McPhilips, P., labourer
 16. Fern, D., labourer
 18. Johnston, George, carter
 20. Flynn, P., labourer
 22. Smith, Bridget
 24. McGrath, H., sailor
 26. McKeown, Dan, labourer
 28. McKinney, P., seaman
 30. Ward, Peter, labourer
 32. Shaw, Andw., flax dresser
 34. Owens, Jas., labourer
 36. McCarroll, Patk., labourer
 38. Walsh, John, labourer
 40. Carson, Patrick, labourer
 42. Vacant
 44. McKeown, Edward, fitter
 46. McInteggart, Jas., pensioner
48, 50. Crawford, Wm., publican
 52. Irwin, Harriott
 54. Bingham, Thos., labourer
 56. McIntyre, Archie, rivetter
 58. Vacant
 60. McConville, Rose
 62. Watt, Wm., coal merchant
 64. Lyttle, John, carter
 66. Campbell, J., labourer
 68. Bateson, Mrs.
 70. Bryan, Wm., labourer
 72. Vacant
 74. Hanna, Jane
 76. Keenan, Wm., labourer
 78. Mullen, Mary
 80. Naughton, Mary
82, 84. Vacant
 86, 88. East End Mission Hall
 90. Fitzsimmons, W. J., labourer
 92. Brotherston, John, labourer
 94. Ferguson, John, carter
96 to 100. Vacant
102. Parker, Wm., labourer
104. Briggs, R., rivetter
106. Vacant
108. McArthur, Donald, dresser

Fountain Lane
Donegall Place to Fountain Street

   1. Kennedy, F. W., & Co. Ltd., linen and damask manufacturers; res., F. W. Kennedy, Strathavon, Cranmore Avenue

Fountain Street
Castle Street to Wellington Place

5, 7. Coates, Wm., & Son Ltd., brass founders, plumbers, gas and steam fitters, electric light contractors and electro-platers
   9. Hannigan, G., publican
11, 13. Hunter, Thomas, drysalter, bleachers' & finishers' furnisher
 15. Harpur, R. T., wholesale boot and shoe merchant
 17. Water Commissioners' yard - Fred M. Grant, supt.
    Fountain Street Hall - Caretaker, John Crangle; res., 289 Shankill Road
 25. Ulster Blouse Co.
  "    Gilmore & Co., electrical engineers & contractors
 27. Brown, James, lithographic artist, writer, designer and illuminator
..........College Street intersects
 29. Atkinson & Co., Linen Ornament Manufacturers
  "   Coates, Wm., engraver
  "   McClure, Wm., tailors' workshop
 33. Armitage & Rigby Ltd., cotton spinners - F. W. H. Holloway, agent
  "   Adair, R. A., manufacturers' agent
  "   Parker, Alex., agent
  "   Barrett, R. C., agent
 35. Vacant
 37. Lyons, Jas., engraver and designer
  "   Long, J. C. & Co., manufacturers' agents
  "   Smith, D. E., bag and twine merchant
  "   Crane & Sons Ltd., back entrance
                          __________

6 to 18. Lindsay Bros. Ltd., back entrance
 20. Hunter, R. P., agent for S. & J. Watts & Co., Manchester
 22. Offices in course of erection
 24. Fountain Tavern - Peter Convery, publican
..........Fountain Lane intersects
 26. Morton, W., manufacturers' agent
  "    Cuthbert, Saml., manufacturers agent
  "    Hegan & McFerran, bookbinders & artistic leather workers
 28. The Carlton Hall, back entrance
..........Queen's Arcade intersects
 32. The Fountain Billiard Hall
34, 36. Spicer Bros. Ltd., paper makers & wholesale stationers
 38. Shaw, Martin M., wholesale ironmonger and manufacturers' agent and lamp manufacturer
40, 42, 44, 46. Riddels Ltd., goods entrance
 48. Dunn, Johnston, & Co., wholesale warehouseman
   "   The Northern Linen Co., Embroidery Department - T. W. Morton, manager
 50. Browne, R. R., & Co., manufacturing stationers and printers
 52. Vacant
 54. Educational Co. of Ireland, Ltd.

Fountain Street North
From New Lodge Road to Harding Street

No houses

Fountainville Avenue
University Road to Lisburn Road

                       [right hand side]
   1. Johnson, Thos., horse dealer
   3. Johnson, W., veterinary surgeon
   5. Thomson, Mrs. V. W.
   7. Walters, Mrs. A.
   9. Wallace, Mrs. C.
 11. Thompson, Mrs. M.
 13. Fountainville N.S. - James A. Sheppard and Miss Dunlop, principals
                         __________

       University Road Sunday School
   2. McKnight, Joseph, clerk
   4. Perrie, Henry, traveller
   6. Hunt, Francis
   8. Fountainville Nurses' Home - Matron, Miss Alderdice
 10. Milliken, Hugh, warehouseman

Fourth Street
Howard Street North to Conway Street

1, 3. Vacant
   5. Hart, James
   7. Graham, Mary
   9. Crothers, Thos., labourer
 11. Sloan, Maggie
 13. Vernon, Samuel, labourer
 15. Fleming, Wm., labourer
 17. Sherman, Margaret
 19. Vacant
 21. Wright, Wm., weaver
 23. Flanagan, John, butcher
 25. Robinson, Thomas, labourer
 27. Vacant
 29. Tinsley, Thomas, labourer
 31. Nesbitt, Wm., labourer
 33. Gray, John, sawyer
 35. Warder, Joseph, labourer
 37. Davidson, Alex., carter
 39. Entwistle, James, labourer
 41. Barrons, John, labourer
 43. Logan, John, labourer
 45. Shane, John, labourer
 47. McKinstry, Mary
 49. Smyth, James, tailor
 51. Phillips, Geo., labourer
 53. Carlisle, John, labourer
 55. Willis, Robt., traveller
 57. Vacant
 59. Frazer, Mary Ann
 61. Hamilton, Joseph, labourer
 63. Vacant
                        __________

   2. Nixon, Thomas, waiter
   4. Malcom, Wm., labourer
6 to 18. Vacant
 20. McConnell, John, bundler
 22. Burton, Margaret
 24. Trotton, John, labourer
 26. Brown, Sarah
 28. Glasgow, Mary
 30. Morrow, Wm., labourer
32, 34. Vacant
 36. Craig, Thomas, labourer
 38. Evans, James, labourer
 40. Greer, W. J., platers' helper
 42. Sexton, Alex., labourer
 44. Crowe, Wm., labourer
 46. Johnston, David, labourer
 48. Blacker, James, labourer
 50. McDowell, Jos., labourer
 52. Annette, Jas., hackler
 54. Vacant
 56. Sherrard, Andrew

Fox Row
Cullingtree Street to Albert Street

  1. Kerr, James, labourer
 3a. Sykes, Alex., van man
   3. Hawthorne, D., labourer
   5. Chapman, Wm., sawyer
   7. Doyle, John, labourer
   9. McFarland, C., cooper
 11. Andrews, Jane
 13. Donnelly, Annie
 15. Lawson, Alex., tailor
 17. Chapman, W. J., labourer
 19. Barkley, Eliza
 21. Moore, Maggie
21a. McKenna, Richd., traveller
 23. Alcock, Robt., labourer
 25. McAuley, Thomas, labourer
 27. Dempsey, John, coach maker
 29. Vaughan, Jos., labourer
                         __________

2 to 6. Cleland, W. W., Ltd., goods and workers entrance
   8. Jennings, Wm., caretaker W. W. Cleland Ltd.
10 to 18. Vacant

Fox Street
Pitt Street to Cuba Street

   1. Nelson, A., clerk
   3. Doran, Thomas
   5. Wells, W. J., com. agent
   7. Mullen, Hugh, labourer
   9. Briggs, Andw., carter
 11. Matchett, Wm., labourer
 13. Vacant
..........Scotch Row intersects
 15. Dorrian, B., spirit grocer
 17. Elliott, S., labourer
 19. Ferguson, Jas., labourer
 21. Calvin, Jas., labourer
 23. Patterson, D., labourer
 25. Leabody, James, labourer
 27. Roberts, Jas., labourer
 29. Allan, Augustus, labourer
 31. Gateway
 33. Side door
........Cable Street intersects
 35. Ayre, John, labourer
 37. Rooney, J., labourer
 39. Vacant
 41. Brown, W., labourer
 43. Johnston, W., confectioner
                          __________

2, 4. Shevlin, J., spirit grocer (Steven, John, spirit grocer in 1910)
6 to 10. Vacant
 12. Briggs, James, labourer
 14. Bill, Miss
 16. Neill, W., labourer
18 to 22. Vacant
 24. Scott, Thos., labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. Smith, James, cooper
 30. Hutton, John, labourer
 32. Hunter, P., labourer
 34. Leabody, Mary
 36. Patton, John, labourer
 38. Speers, Jas., labourer
 40. Connor, Mrs.
 42. Nixon, Jas., labourer
 44. Hill, S., labourer
 46. Porter, W., labourer
 48. Vacant
 50. Milligan, J., shipwright
 52. Storey, H., labourer
 54. Kennedy, Wm., labourer
 56. Vacant

Foxglove Street
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Mack, Wm., labourer
   3. Anderson, Wm., carter
   5. Courtney, Robt., tenter
   7. Johnston, S., labourer
   9. Yaw, L. A., despatch clerk
 11. Magill, Wm., labourer
 13. Leathem, Jas., brick layer
 15. Vacant
 17. Crane, Mrs. Agnes
 19. Reid, Dinah
 21. Mackey, Saml., flax dresser
 23. Laverty, Alex., labourer
 25. Greer, John, labourer
 27. Wilkinson, D., fitter
 29. McGarry, Clare
                           __________

   2. Side door
   4. Sommerville, Mrs. Jane
   6. Bloomfield, John, joiner
   8. Shannon, Wm., pavior
 10. Thompson, Wm. J., flax dresser
 12. Anderson, Mrs.
 14. Wilson, Rachel
 16. Bennett, Fras., corker
 18. Turner, Jas., pensioner
 20. Arthurs, W., rigger
 22. Wallace, John, labourer
 24. Cunningham, Thos., machine man
 26. Robertson, Mrs. Mary
 28. Boyd, Thos., labourer
 30. Connery, Matthew, labourer
 32. Brown, Wm., blacksmith
 34. Tuft, Richard, smith
 36. Hill, Edward, traveller
 38. Henry, John

Foyle Street
Old Park Road to Barrow Street

1, 3. Side door
   5. Kennedy, Wm., wood turner
   7. Congregational Church Sunday School
   9. Alexander, Robt., labourer
 11. Campbell, F., labourer
 13. Fleming, Geo., carpenter
 15. Turnbull, J. H., labourer
 17. Thompson, Geo., brick layer
 19. Murdock, Robt., labourer
 21. Patterson, J., carter
 23. Millar, T., labourer
 25. Tully, Mary
 27. McKee, W. J., tailor
 29. Patterson, Mrs.
 31. Rooney, Henry, joiner
 33. Bogan, Mrs.
 35. Wholley, Wm., labourer
 37. Vacant
 39. McNeice, Saml., cabinet maker
 41. Vacant
 43. Harkness, J., labourer
 45. Bailey, Samuel, linen lapper
 47. Watson, Albert, labourer
 49. Vacant
 51. Kerr, Wm., labourer
 53. Jamison, John, packer
 55. Kirk, Thos., labourer
 57. Fraser, Charlotte
 59. Trainor, P., labourer
 61. Maxwell, W. J., labourer
 63. Lily, W. H., labourer
                         __________

   2. Gateway
   4. Robinson, J., flax dresser
   6. Blakely, Wm., grocers' assistant
8, 10. Courtney, Mary, grocer
 12. Wholley, Wm., labourer
 14. Stanison, Wm., labourer
 16. Rooney, Henry, joiner
 18. Stanford, Thos., labourer
 20. Beattie, Jas., labourer
 22. McQueen, H., labourer
 24. Moore, David, labourer
 26. Erin, Robt., labourer
 28. McFarlane, Thos., labourer
 30. Clarke, E., driller
 32. Moore, James, labourer
 34. Kirkpatrick, Margaret
 36. Neely, D., flax dresser
 38. Hamilton, Wm., shoe maker
 40. Gillen, Thos., porter
 42. Smith, Arthur, labourer
 44. McNair, J. W., holder up
 46. Keown, Robt., labourer
 48. Patterson, A., labourer
 50. Gore, Robt., labourer
 52. Grant, John, musician
54, 56. Vacant
 58. Sherman, Robt., painter
 60. Campbell, R., tenter
 62. Vacant
 64. Savage, Georgina
 66. Beattie, Jas., labourer

Francis Street
Smithfield to Millfield

   7. Williamson, John, dealer
   9. Yard
 11. McTamney, Mrs.
 13. McBurney, P., com. agent
 15. McGivern, Arthur, labourer
 19. Maguire, Kate
 21. Christie, Bridget
 23. Yard
 25. Lloyd, Thos., dealer
 27. Hays, D., chimney sweep
 29. Vacant
 31. Gallagher, Jos., chimney sweep
 33. Woods, John, dealer
                          _________

2 to 20. Vacant
 22. Hughes, T., general dealer

Frank Place
off Castlereagh Street

   5. Wood, Thompson, clerk
   6. Mooney, James, labourer
   7. Coote, Wm., labourer

Frank Street
Castlereagh Street to Albertbridge Road

   1. Side door
   3. Sterritt, Mrs.
   5. Whaley, Mrs. Mary
   7. McFarlane, Wm., labourer
   9. Beattie, Mrs.
 11. Thompson, Miss, dress maker
 13. Walsh, Thos., pensioner
 15. Beggs, Robert
 17. Frazer, Miss, dress maker
 19. Magee, Alfred J., waiter
 21. Armstrong, A., furniture remover & carrier
 23. Kerr, Catherine
 25. Greer, Wm., upholsterer
 27. Trueman, Wm. J., collar cutter
29, 31. Blair, S., sand merchant
 33. Parker, George J., fitter
 35. Steed, Mary Jane
 37. Martin, Jas., plumber
 39. Morrow, Saml., shipwright
41, 43. Watters, A., horse dealer
 45. Burns, Robt., manager
                         _________

 2a. Simpson, Mary, spirit grocer
   2. Vacant
   4. Colton, Miss G.
   6. Rea, Mrs. Hilda
   8. Smyth, Mrs. Jane
 10. Raymond, James, clerk
 12. Ewart, S., iron moulder
 14. Wright, J., shoe maker
..........Stormount Street intersects
 16. Kirkwood, Miss J., grocer
 18. McMillan, Thos., labourer
 20. Walsh, Samuel
 22. Elliott, John, furniture remover
 24. Agnew, Thos., labourer
 26. Johnston, Chas., labourer
 28. Anderson, Annie
 30. Russell, John, labourer
 32. Patterson, W. J., blacksmith
 34. Sloane, David, clerk
 36. Johnston, Wm., stationer
 38. Stewart, Robt., labourer
 40. Quinn, John, bank porter
 42. Duff, Mrs.

Frank Street Upper
Castlereagh Street to Pottinger Street

   1. Side door
   3. McDowell, Miss Rebecca
   5. McCormick, Mrs. Isabella
   7. Jamieson, A., salesman
   9. Pringle, Mrs. M.
 11. Peden, Mrs.
 13. Williamson, Jas., labourer
 15. Rodgers, Mrs. E. J.
 17. Ferritt, Wm., engineer
 19. Gibson, John, plater
 21. Dawson, Robt., printer
 23. McGreevy, Mrs. Mary
 25. Fiertag, F., jeweller
 27. Gibson, D. H., chief assurance inspector
 29. Vacant
 31. Rice, Elizabeth
 33. Bayley, Ralph
 35. Riphard, Wm., storeman
 37. Weir, Robt., brewer
 39. Wright, John, joiner
 41. Taylor, Duncan, clerk
 43. Nixon, Miss M.
 43. McMenamin, Chas., pensioner
.........Calvin Street intersects
                         __________

   8. Johnston, Wm., plater
 10. Patterson, W. J., holder-up
 12. McKee, Thos., plasterer
 14. Cook, John, brass finisher
 16. Stewart, Saml., machinist
 18. Kennedy, James, church officer of May Street Presbyterian Church
 20. Adair, Susan
 22. Mack, John, motorman
 24. Bell, John, iron moulder
 26. Morrow, Isaac, moulder

Frankfort Street
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Craig, Andw., labourer
   3. Pyper, Isabella
   5. McDowell, Jas., labourer
   7. Yates, Robt., labourer
   9. Dunseith, Agnes
 11. Johnston, Kate
 13. Wallace, Wm., labourer
 15. Halliday, Jos., labourer
 17. Moore, Mrs.
 19. Aston, Jas., labourer
 21. Carleton, C., labourer
 23. Moffatt, Thos., labourer
 25. Lees, William
 27. Lindsay, Amelia
 29. McWilliams, Pos., painter
 31. Bailie, Thos., labourer
 33. Johnston, John, carter
 35. Thompson, D., labourer
 37. Fairley, Geo., labourer
 39. Thompson, Wm., fitter
 41. McKeown, W. R., labourer
 43. Shaw, Samuel, labourer
 45. Miskelly, Danl., labourer
 47. Boyle, Jas., labourer
 49. Lawson, Eliza
 51. Devers, Mrs. Sarah
 53. Smyth, Patrick
 55. Nicholl, Jas., butcher
 57. Side door
 59. Side door
                          __________

   2. Martin, David, labourer
   4. McCarroll, Mrs. Mary
   6. Dick, Thos., labourer
   8. Neill, Wm., labourer
 10. Reynolds, Wm., labourer
 12. Wilson, Samuel, labourer
 14. McDowell, Mrs. Maria
 16. Smyth, Mrs. Ann
 18. Millar, Wm., labourer
 20. Pitt, Wm., labourer
..........Rockby Street intersects
 22. Hoey, John, shoe maker
 24. Armour, Mary Ann
 26. McKeown, Robert, labourer
 28. Coburn, John, labourer
 30. Harte, John, labourer
 32. Murray, Jas., labourer
..........Ashfield Street intersects
     Frankfort Street National School - Principal, W. J. McCluggage

Franklin Street
Alfred Street to Brunswick Street

                       [right hand side]
   1. Anderson & Hoy, blouse and shirt manufacturers
   3. Timbey & Co., lithographers, general printers & linen ornament manufacturers; residence, J. Timbey, Carlindean, Windsor Avenue North
5 to 9. Vacant
..........Adelaide Street intersects
 17. Portadown Manufacturing Co., manufacturers of ladies' shirts and blouses
 19. Gilpin, W. J., & Co., hemstitchers and finishers
21, 23. Campbell Bros., glass & colour merchants, glass bevellers & silverers & stained glass artists. Tel. No. 646. Telegrams, "Claritude, Belfast"
........Linenhall Street intersects
 25. Summers, Mann & Co., paper merchants
                        Second Floor
  "    Reilly, J. A., & Co., manufacturers of ladies' shorts and blouses
 27. Stewart, W., & Sons, cambric handkerchief manufacturers
..........Franklin Street Place intersects
 29. Kirk, H., & Co., linen merchants
..........Bedford Street intersects
                        Ground Floor
 31. Vacant
                          First Floor
  "    Millar, T. O., agent
  "    Moodie, D., & Co., bleachers, yarn merchants; works, Dundee - Charles Roy, representative
  "    Roy, Charles, yarn agent
  "    Johnston, David, & Co., linen manufacturers and merchants
  "    Culbert, Jno., & Co., linen manufacturers and finishers
 31. The Erin Household Linen Co., linen merchants
 33. Bell, C., linen, yarn, cloth and flax agent
  "    Gardiner, W., linen merchant
 35. Herd, J. R., & Co., linen merchants and commission agents
  "   Alexander, King, Brown & Co., Manchester - J. Herd, agent
 37. Vacant
 39. Gateway
 41. Graham & Heslip, Letterpress Printers, Lithographers, Account Book Makers, Wholesale and Manufacturing Stationers, Sample Case Makers, Engravers, Designers, Gelatiners and Framers. Telephone No. 1033. Telegrams, "Graham-Heslip, Belfast." Residences, William G. Graham, 82 Eglantine Avenue; W. Heslip, 68 Wellington Park
 43. Sinclair, S. & Co., flax hemp, tow, flaxseed, cotton, yarn & cloth merchants; res., J. Sinclair, 8 College Gardens; S. Sinclair, jun., Inglewood, Adelaide Park
                         Third Floor
  "   Vacant
                   Fourth & Fifth Floors
  "   Heaney, John & Sons, manufacturers fancy linen & handkerchiefs & robes
 47. Greenmount Spinning Company Ltd., Linen Manufacturers, Harold's Cross, Dublin - Director, A. Cecil Pim, Gorteen, Myrtlefield Park
                       __________

     Dunville & Co. Ltd., Bonded and Duty Paid Warehouse, Head Offices, 25 to 29 Arthur Street
..........Adelaide Street intersects
   2. McCann, Mary
   4. Richards, W. L., musical director, Empire Theatre
   6. Milne, W., clerk
..........McCavana's Place intersects
   8. Clendinning, A., & Co., linen manufacturers
..........Linenhall Street intersects
 18. McCrum, Watson & Mercer, Ltd., goods and workers' entrance
  "   McCleery, Hamilton, & Co., linen yarn merchants
  "    Lamont, S., & Sons, linen manufacturers
..........Bedford Street intersects
 24. Ewart, Wm., & Son Ltd., - Goods entrance

Franklin Street Place
Franklin Street to James' Street South

     Vacant

Fraser Street
off Newtownards Road

1, 3. Side door
   5. Trueman, Annie
   7. Keery, Wm., rivetter
   9. McKee, Alex., labourer
 11. Boyce, Arthur, carter
 13. Falkner, W., labourer
 15. Thompson, John, labourer
 17. Miller, John, labourer
 19. Kerr, John, rivetter
 21. McCormack, Mrs. Cath.
 23. Waters, Wm., foreman
 25. Stevenson, W. J., iron turner
 27. McDowell, Margaret
 29. Scott, Robt., platers' helper
 31. Mawhinney, Jane
 33. Duncan, Eliza
 35. McMurray, Thos., boot maker
 37. Hutcheson, John, labourer
 39. Connor, Annie
 41. Rowley, Mary
 43. Hedley, Wm., shipwright
 45. Palmer, Wm., labourer
 47. Stewart, Robt., store keeper
 49. Vacant
 51. Napier, Jas., labourer
 53. Pepper, Mrs.
 55. McMeekin, Peter, labourer
 57. Hunsdale, Alex., labourer
 59. Harford, J. P., engineer
 61. Vance, Wm. J., labourer
..........Loughview Street intersects
 63. Thompson, Margt., grocer
 65. Matier, David, shipwright
 67. Britton, R., labourer
 69. Kirkpatrick, A., tobacconist
 71. Moneypenny, D., plasterer
 73. Cowan, Gerald, publican
 75. Clarke, Mrs.
 77. McWhirk, D., fireman
 79. Shiels, James, rivetter
 81. Lyons, Martha
 83. Boal, Elizabeth
 85. French, Lizzie
 87. Gill, Thos., gas fitter
 89. Atcheson, Robert, driller
 91. McBurnie, J., boat builder
 93. Kane, Bessie
                           __________

   4. McKeown, James, carter
   6. Garrett, Alex., labourer
   8. Barclay, Wm., labourer
 10. Friell, John, crane man
 12. Campbell, Arthur, labourer
 14. Killen, Saml., labourer
 16. O'Neill, Isabella
 18. Robinson, Sarah
 20. Moore, Mary
 22. Waters, Jas., labourer
 24. Dales, Wm., shoe maker
 26. Dogherty, George, seaman
 28. Hollins, Tom, rivetter
 30. McCallum, Thomas, labourer
 32. Hamilton, David, labourer
 34. Watters, Thos., painter
 36. Christie, James, labourer
 38. Bowden, John, labourer
 40. Wright, W. J., labourer
 42. Watters, David, labourer
 44. Jordan, J., holder up
 46. Burns, W., hairdresser
 48. Bain, W., labourer
..........Foundry Street intersects
 50. Moorhead, James, labourer
 52. Weir, John, joiner
 54. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 56. McCready, Hugh, joiner
 58. Gillan, Alex., labourer
..........Ardilaun Street intersects
                     Islandview Terrace
 60. Gribben, Hugh, spirit grocer
 62. Irwin, S., gas fitter
 64. Woodward, J., shipwright
 66. O'Prey, Hugh
 68. Stewart, John, labourer
 70. Moneypenny, R., caulker
 72. Holgan, Denis, blacksmith
 74. Buchannon, Jas., plumber
 76. Patterson, Wm., cooper
 78. McNeice, G., labourer
 80. Goldie, Jas., joiner

Frederick Lane
off Frederick Street

   1. Side door
 1a. Finlay, R., jobbing builder
   3. Collins, Mrs. Charlotte, wholesale fruit dealer
   5. Hamilton, John, labourer
   7. Yard
   9. Magill, Mrs. Mary
 11. McAleese, Joseph, labourer
 13. Yard
 15. Moran, John, labourer
17, 19. Yards
 21. Lynas, Hugh, labourer
 23. McNally, Luke, labourer
                        __________

   2. Side door
   4. McGrath, Bernard, labourer
   6. Dempster, H., cattle driver
   8. McCann, Hugh, labourer
 10. Brady, John, labourer
 12. McClenaghan, Jas., seaman
 14. McEvoy, John, labourer
 16. Maguire, John, labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. Bowen, Francis, labourer
 22. Rooney, Henry, labourer
 24. Woods, Mrs. Annie
 26. Yard
 28. Moylan, Jas., hairdresser
 30. Yard
 32. Bowen, Danl., labourer

Frederick Place
off Frederick Street

   2. Gordon, John, labourer
   4. Carlisle, Margaret
   6. Magee, Michael, labourer
   8. Bagley, Mrs. Jane, spinner
 10. Hamilton, Alex., labourer

Frederick Street
York Street to North Queen Street

 1a. Crowther, J. & W., engineers and mill furnishers and motor engineers
                   Frederick Chambers
                           First Floor
 3a. Calvert, R., & Son, Printers; res., R. Calvert, 176 Duncairn Gardens
   "   McCrosslin, J., & Co., hackle and gill makers
                        Second Floor
       Cronne, Margt., hemstitcher (Cromie, Margaret in 1910)
  "   Waugh, Wm., dancing Academy
 5a. The Board of Trade Labour Exchange; manager, R. Gageby, J.P.; assistant manager, J. J. Keane
       Belfast Trades' Hotel - John Carson, proprietor
       Friends' Meeting House - E. Coope, sexton
       Friends' Institute
   1. McKinney, James, labourer
..........Frederick Lane intersects
   3. Nugent, Robert, grocer
   5. Seix, Owen, carpenter
   7. McKinney, Jas., labourer
..........Alexander Street intersects
9, 11. O'Connor, Jas., publican
 13. Matthews, Thos., dealer
..........Walker's Lane intersects
 15. Vacant
 17. McVeigh, Mrs.
 19. McKernan, Jas., boot maker (McKinney, J., shoe maker in 1910)
21, 23. O'Boyle, N. J., publican
                       __________

   2. The Burlington Temperance Hotel
   4. Oddfellows Hall - Thrift Building Society, John Shaw, sec.; Oddfellows' Societies, Ulster, Donegall & Belfast branches; Paviors' Society, Smiths' and Strikers' Society, Flymakers' Society No. 1, Branch of Boiler Makers, Society, and Overlookers' Society. Margaret Meharg, caretaker
   "   Kelly, Jas., french polisher
..........George's Court intersects
6 to 10. Mulligan, P., publican
..........Washington Street intersects
 12. Belfast Typographical Association; John Murphy, sec.; caretaker, Miss Maggie Douglas
 14. Williamson, Hugh J., dining room
 16. Sewell, Wm. A., musician
...........Sarah Street intersects
 18. McCarter, J., cabinet maker
 20. Hayes, Jas., shop fitter
22, 24. McDonald, J. & Co., successors to Belfast Bread Consumers Co.
 26. Gardner, J. C., gateway
 28. McAuley, Patk., labourer
 30. O'Neill, Charles, labourer
 32. The Incorporated Belfast Nurses' Home - Superintendent, Miss Newman
 34. O'Reilly, John, dealer
 36. O'Reilly, Wm., dealer [Reilly in 1910]
38, 40, 42. Malcomson & Co., distillers & wine merchants
..........Frederick Place intersects
 44. Kane, Thos., lamp lighter
 46. Magee, James, labourer
 48. Moore, Daniel, labourer
 50. Alsopp, George, packer
 52. Fryar, Fred., van driver
 54. Moylan, Samuel, labourer
 56. Troland, Hugh, seaman
 58. McCready, Wm. J., labourer
 60. Beggins, Ellen, winder
 62. McAreavy, P., pork cutter
 64. Mulryne, Michael, labourer
...........Frederick Court intersects
     Ekenhead Sabbath Schools

Frenchpark Street
off Donegall Avenue

 93. Graham, H., motorman
 95. Hayes, Andrew, baker
 97. McBurney, Saml., painter
 99. Spence, Thos., conductor
101. Shaw, R. J., con. R.I.C.
..........Upper Rockview Street intersects
..........Tavanagh Street intersects
..........Benburb Street intersects
..........Lecale Street intersects
133. Jackson, Thos., painter
135. Scott, James, beetler
137. Anderson, Jas., labourer
139. Lockhart, Thos., labourer

Frere Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. Patterson, John, watchman
   3. Hamill, Arthur, labourer
   5. McCullough, Mary Jane, mill worker
   7. Tully, Philip, labourer
   9. Card, Wm., labourer
 11. Maloney, Francis, tailor
 13. Magee, James, labourer
 15. Callaghan, Thos., labourer
 17. McAvoy, Margaret, stitcher
 19. Semple, James, labourer
 21. O'Hanlon, Edw., clerk
 23. Morgan, Lizzie, reeler
 25. Doherty, J., labourer
 27. O'Rorke, F., labourer
 29. Crane, Maggie, mill worker
 31. Smyth, T., school teacher
                          __________

   2. McParland, J., coal merchant
   4. McGrath, Thos., labourer
   6. McLarnon, James, carter
   8. Quinn, Patk., flax dresser
 10. Quinn, M., shoe maker
 12. Cleary, Patrick, waiter
 14. Mooney, Jas., labourer
 16. Sweeney, M., mill worker
 18. McFarlane, John, carter
 20. Crawford, John, labourer
 22. Lynas, J., iron turner
 24. Kelly, Peter, storeman
 26. Mooney, Thos., labourer
 28. Carron, P., spirit grocer (side door)

Frome Street
Wye Street to Fern Street

   1. Gordon, Robt., labourer
   3. Coulter, H., boiler maker
   5. Wallace, Hannah
   7. Dougan, T., labourer
   9. Whiteside, Jas., fitter
..........Wye Street intersects
 15. Kane, Patk., spirit grocer
 17. Wood, Mrs. Hannah
 19. Montgomery, F., boiler maker
 21. Bowers, Tom, labourer
 23. Mathews, J., cabinet maker
 25. Mawhinney, Jas., labourer
 27. McCartney, T., driller
 29. Stitt, Thos., caulker
 31. Blair, James, painter
 33. Shaw, Jas., labourer
 35. Shaw, John, dealer
 37. Keter, Jas., joiner
 39. Evans, D., engineer
 41. Murphy, Jas., labourer
 43. Scott, J., machine man
 45. Mawhinney, H., rivetter
 47. Harland, Annie
 49. Young, John, carpenter
 51. Robinson, J., plater
53, 55. Vacant
 57. Shannon, James, labourer
 59. Bennett, J., pattern maker
 61. Lynn, James, driller
 63. Yule, George, rivetter
 65. Adams, Samuel, labourer
 67. Gardiner, W., cabinet maker
                         __________

   2. Temple, William, carter
   4. Martin, Wm., labourer
   6. Gallagher, Wm., labourer
   8. Lowry, Joseph, labourer
 10. Leroy, Joseph, labourer
 12. Johnston, Mrs. A.
 14. Irvine, J., machinist
 16. Stiles, F., labourer
 18. Mills, Robert, carter
 20. Murray, James, painter
 22. Hunter, F., labourer
 24. Walker, George, labourer
 26. Long, John, labourer
 28. Callaghan, Mrs. Sarah
28a. Thompson, Robt., labourer
 30. McGregor, Mrs. L.
 32. Robinson, Wm., machine man
 34. Boyd, Mrs. Agnes
 36. Martin, James, labourer
 38. Grimason, W. S., boiler maker
 40. Martin, Maggie
 42. Morton, John, labourer
 44. Glendinning, A., labourer
 46. Bell, James, labourer
 48. Wylie, R. J., labourer
 50. Bailie, Wm., labourer
 52. Clements, Wm., labourer
 54. Wright, Robt., shipwright
 56. Lewis, John, labourer
 58. Lewes, D., labourer
 60. McNeill, D., joiner
 62. McIlroy, Wm., labourer
 64. Young, Jas., carpenter
 66. Pattern, John, labourer
 68. McCaughey, J., fireman
 70. Holden, A., labourer
 72. Robertson, J., cabinet maker
 74. Sinclair, Joshua, labourer
 76. Corbett, S., labourer
 78. Gilfillen, Robt., labourer

Fulton Street
off Dublin Road

   2. Vacant
       Dawson & Wilson, carpenters & builders
       Rylski, C. V. B., manager Northern Bank, Shaftesbury Square Branch
   3. Donning, Jas., & Sons, smith, van & lorry works
       Skinner, Thos., jr., manufacturing chemist