LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1912 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory
Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 Streets Alphabetically

back to 1912 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth   -   A Pt 2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -   G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S-St   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Medway Street
off Dee Street

   1. Cooke, J., labourer
   3. Price, Geo., joiner
   5. Booth, J., labourer
   7. Tate, Jas., labourer
   9. McCann, Mrs.
 11. Williamson, Robt., labourer
 13. Irvine, Jas., labourer
 15. Pollock, John, joiner
 17. Smith, Hugh, labourer
 19. Smith, Jas., labourer
 21. Parker, J., painter
 23. Stokes, Ewd., labourer
 25. Atkinson, Jas., labourer
 27. McAlpine, Andw., labourer
 29. Berry, Thos., boiler maker
 31. Wallace, Wm., labourer
 33. Picking, Thos., sailor
 35. Patience, Robt., labourer
 37. Kennedy, Fras., labourer
 39. Armstrong, Wm., driller
 41. Boyd, Alex., carpenter
 43. French, Jas., labourer
 45. Rice, Geo., labourer
 47. Matthews, J., labourer
 49. Matthewson, A., plater
 51. Girvan, Jas., labourer
 53. Bower, Richd., labourer
 55. Rutherford, H., labourer
 57. Moore, Jas., labourer
 59. Rooney, Hugh, tailor
 61. Wilson, John, dealer
                        __________

   2. Callen, John, labourer (Cullen, John, labourer in 1910)
   4. Humphrey, John, labourer
   6. Hanna, Mrs. M.
   8. Eakins, James, labourer
 10. Lindsay, Robt., clerk
 12. McCartney, S., labourer
 14. Gibson, W., labourer
 16. McWilliams, J., labourer
 18. Patience, Thos., labourer
 20. Hicks, R., labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Fairley, Sarah
 26. Wilson, Adam
 28. Donnen, James, labourer
 30. Donnan, Wm., labourer
 32. Cherry, J., labourer
 34. Black, Saml., labourer
 36. Belcher, Wm., labourer
 38. Callen, Frank, joiner
40, 42, 44. Vacant
 46. Beattie, Francis, labourer
 48. Vacant
 50. Cherry, Wm., labourer
52 to 84. Vacant

Meenan Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

1, 3, 5. Kelly, Geo., grocer
   7. McMaster, Thos., joiner
   9. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 11. Quigley, Mary
 13. Townsley, W., ship carpenter
 15. Croft, David, labourer
 17. Thornton, Catherine
 19. Moore, James, labourer
 21. Ferris, Mrs.
 23. McCullagh, Mrs.
 25. McIlveen, Jos., labourer
 27. Campbell, John, labourer
                         __________

2, 4. Madden, Michael, publican
   6. Gray, Edward, pavior
   8. Anderson, Mary Jane
 10. Williamson, John, labourer
 12. McIlveen, R. J., seaman
 14. Lyons, Miss
 16. Martin, John, labourer
 18. Shannon, Louden, labourer
 20. Martin, Thos., van driver
 22. Crothers, Saml., labourer
 24. Millar, W. J., cabinet maker
 26. Morrison, Jas., labourer
 28. Lewis, Wm., labourer

Meenan Street Upper
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Side door
   3. Crawford, R., hackle setter
   5. Ditty, Margaret
   7. Bell, Sarah
   9. Johnston, Sarah
 11. Monro, Martha
 13. McCully, W., labourer
 15. Morrow, Saml., labourer
 17. Preston, Wm. J., labourer
 19. Houston, T., painter
 21. Weir, Robt., labourer
 23. Clarke, W. J., plasterer
 25. Bingham, Thomas
 27. Layne, F., labourer
 29. Murdock, W., plater
 31. McNeill, Sarah
 33. Martin, Wm., carter
 35. Forsythe, John, rivetter
 37. Nevin, Alex., plasterer
 39. Hillock, David, labourer
 41. McMillan, W. J., painter
 43. McKnight, Wm., labourer
 45. Neeson, M. J.
 47. Curry, John
49, 51. Side doors
                          __________

   4. Clarke, Hugh
   6. Clarke, Wm., plater
   8. Cully, Robert, labourer
 10. Martin, Fred., fireman
 12. Coey, Helen
 14. Hanna, Thos., labourer
 16. Hill, George, labourer
18, 20. Grainger, T., laundry
 22. Jack, Wm., shipwright
 24. Vacant
26, 28. Telford, Margaret
 30. Hawthorne, Sarah
 32. Lyons, Samuel
 34. Hanna, G., grocer
 36. Graham, Eliza
 38. Beattie, Saml., joiner
 40. Stewart, John, labourer
42 to 46. Davison, pawnbroker (side door)

Melbourne Street
from Brown Street to Townsend Street

   1. Brown Street N.S. - Principals - Male, J. McMillan; female, Miss Young
   3. Cree, Hugh, porter
 3a. Trimble, Jas., cabinet maker
   5. Acheson, Robt., pedlar
   7. Fox, John, labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. McCausland, J., labourer
 13. McDonald, J., smiths' helper
 15. Catherwood, W., labourer
 17. Irwin, Mary Jane, grocer
 19. Clugston, Wm., carter
                        __________

2 to 6. Murtagh, Peter, publican
   8. McWatters, J., labourer
 10. Venning, Catherine
 12. Bates, Robt., fruiterer
 14. Wilson, H., tinsmith
 16. Weldridge, C., painter
 18. Wilson, Hugh, tinsmith
 20. Millar, David, labourer
 22. Donnelly, F., dealer
 24. Cunningham, J., saddler
 26. Morrow, Margaret
 28. Vacant
 30. Cardwell, J., broker
..........Hope Place intersects
 32. Crothers, Jas., carter
 34. McCauley, Jane
 36. Lewis, William
       Methodist Church
 40. McKee, Martha

Melrose Avenue
off Upper Beersbridge Road, Bloomfield

       Vacant ground
   4. Magee, W., preparing master
   6. White, Saml., mechanic
   8. Beckett, Jas., labourer
 10. Patterson, W., rivetter
 12. Wallace, J., grocer
 14. Patterson, Mark, labourer
 16. Lilburn, Robert
 18. Jones, Alfred S., plater
                         __________

       Vacant ground

Melrose Street
from Lisburn Road to Great Northern Railway

                       [right hand side]
   1. Hewitt, John, horse dealer
   3. McMahon, Mrs. M. A.
   5. Donnelley, J., van driver
   7. Vacant
   9. McMullan, Miss
..........Sandringham Street intersects
 11. O'Donohoe, Susan, spirit grocer
 13. Sheppard, Fred., linen business
 15. Miller, W., baker
 17. Rooney, Mrs. J.
 19. Pogue, J., tram conductor
 21. Craig, D., linen lapper
 23. Bryans, R. H., machine man
 25. Auld, H., warehouseman
 27. Thompson, A. H., upholsterer
 29. Neill, Mrs. Emily
 31. McGimpsey, A. & M., dress makers
 33. Maxwell, Wm., gardener
 35. Wilson, Samuel
 37. Lowry, Wm., joiner
 39. Rea, Mrs.
 41. Ferguson, W., cabinet maker
 43. Kinner, John, tailor
 45. Cross, John, tram conductor
 47. York, Wm., clerk
 49. O'Connor, E., tram inspector
 51. Donnelly, A., artist
 53. McAleese, Patk., stone mason
 55. Belshaw, Hugh, manager
 57. Frazer, Ewen, builder
 59. Hyland, William
 61. Griffith, Isaac, engine driver
 63. Greer, Robt., brick layer
..........Lorne Street intersects
 65. Dint, Thomas, chef
 67. Cotman, B., R.I.C.
 69. Coulter, Frank, printer
 71. Gaw, John, tailor
 73. Bartlett, Mrs. Harriett
 75. Brown, William
 77. Young, John, mechanic
 79. Bailey, Mrs.
 81. Nelson, R., gardener
 83. Riddell, H., grocer's assistant
 85. Stanage, Robert, R.I.C.
 87. Williamson, John, butcher
 89. McDowell, Jas., gardener
 91. Mercer, S., clerk
 93. McConnell, Mrs. Sara
 95. Rutherford, J., joiner
 97. Magill, Wm., warehouseman
 99. Greer, R., draper
101. McIlwrath, J., brass moulder
103. Dean, S. R., clerk
105. Duff, Miss
107. Eccles, Thomas, gasfitter
109. Agnew, Alex., smith
111. Godfrey, G., upholsterer
113. Clarke, John, box maker
115. Waide, Miss Mary A.
117. Dorrity, Charles, carpenter
119. Rea, Saml., carpenter
121. McCullagh, C. J., clerk
123. Hamilton, Alex., railway guard
125. Arneil, Wm., engine driver
127. Brown, G. W., van driver
129. Ferguson, F. A., accountant
131. Houston, Sam., saddler
133. Hamilton, John
135. Alexander, G., electrician
                        __________

                       [left hand side]
..........Sandringham Street intersects
   2. Stewart, Chas., tobacconist and stationer
4, 6. Girvin, Thos., carpenter
 10. Coulter, Wm., hair dresser
 12. Johnston, R., postman
 14. Whitten, Wm., joiner
 16. Alexander, Fras., hair dresser
 18. Harkness, R., coachman
 20. McClure, James, boot maker
 22. Black, Robert
 24. Crawford, Alex., carpenter
 26. Ferguson, T., paper cutter
 28. Kelly, W. J., postman
 30. Wright, Wm., motorman
 32. Bertram, Miss
 34. Titterington, H., postman
 37. Lennox, B. A., linen lapper
 38. McGimpsey, T. J., draper
 40. Rea, John, R.I.C.
 42. Robinson, R., cabinet maker
 44. Brown, John, linen business
 46. Pearson, Jas., shirt cutter
 48. Fletcher, Mrs.
 50. Young, Hugh, tram inspector
 52. Barnes, Jos., professor of music
 54. White, Thomas, labourer
 56. Christie, J., warehouseman
 58. McFadden, J. W.
 60. Kerley, Thomas, pensioner
 62. McCutcheon, Wm., gardener
..........Lorne Street intersects
 64. Ellis, John, sample maker
   "   Stevenson, Miss, grocer
 66. Graham, Wesley, bread server
 68. Waddington, John, tailor
 70. Carley, Mrs.
 72. McLean, Wm., compositor
 74. Davidson, R. H., baker
 76. Lakeman, Mrs. Mary
 78. Ferguson, Thos., engineer
 80. Lynn, Alex., pawn broker
 82. Thompson, C., insurance agent
 84. Fee, John, R.I.C.
 86. Bradley, John, R.I.C.
88, 90. Vacant
 92. Reddy, John, clerk
 94. Diamond, Mrs.
 96. Adams, Robt., fireman
 98. Cooke, Miss Mary
100. Laverty, Robt., tailor
102. Stewart, Mattw., clerk
104. Dunbar, Jas., carpenter
106. Rollins, C., linen business
108. Campbell, Jas., grocer's assistant
110. Shields, M., engineer
112. Stanley, Thos. C., clerk
114. Brown, D. J., fitter
116. Gordon, Mrs. Florence
118. Lindsay, Wm., clerk
120. Meharg, R., com. agent
122. McCaul, Miss Mary
124. Morrow, Wm., postman
126. Houston, John, fitter
128. Henderson, J., crane man
130. Gordon, Wm., gardener
132. Harvey, Robt., labourer
..........Northbrook Street intersects

Memel Street
off Bridge End

   1. Sterrett, W., horse shoer
   3. Anderson, W., photographer
   5. Steed, A., boiler maker
   7. Loughlin, Jas., boiler maker
..........Donegore Street intersects
   9. Murphy, Mary, grocer
 11. Beattie, Saml., labourer
 13. McMaster, R., labourer
 15. Bellis, G. R., rivetter
 17. Armstrong, E., labourer
..........Laganview Street intersects
 19. Sloan, Mrs. Mary, grocer
 21. Porte, John, labourer
 23. Fisher, Mrs. Isabella
25 to 29. Vacant
 31. Campbell, J., bottle blower
 33. Gilmore, J., carpenter
 35. Gilmore, Geo., labourer
..........Newfoundland Street intersects
 37. Vacant
 39. McCaherty, P., spirit merchant
41 to 45. Vacant
..........Landsend Street intersects
                         __________

   4. Harvey, Mrs. Ellen, grocer
   6. McKeown, Saml., carter
   8. Martin, John, labourer
 10. Wilson, Mrs. Emily
 12. McKeown, T., compositor
..........Donegore Street intersects
 14. Watson, Charles, labourer
 16. Freeland, Robt., carter
 18. Milford, Wm., labourer
 20. McCullough, Margaret
 22. Moore, E., coach painter
 24. McIntyre, Archd., rivetter
..........Laganview Street intersects
 26. Matthews, Robt., fireman
 30. Galway, David, moulder
 32. Kenny, Hugh, rent collector
 34. Irvine, M. J., grocer
..........Baywood Street intersects
36, 38. McCaherty, P., spirit grocer
 40. Moffett, Robert, labourer
 42. Harris, A., labourer
 44. Brannigan, J., lithographer
 46. Ferguson, Robt. J., labourer
..........Hanwood Street intersects
 48. Leeburn, W. J., pork cutter
 50. Blair, Jas., labourer
 52. Kerr, Samuel, labourer
 54. Watters, Joseph, labourer
 56. Johnston, Wm., carter
 58. Gateway
 60. Rea, Thomas, labourer

Merkland Street
Springfield Road to Lanark Street

   1. Rothwell, Wm., R.I.C.
   3. Grattan, Elizabeth
   5. Burrows, Elizabeth
   7. Wilkinson, W., butcher
   9. McKevitt, R., insurance agent
 11. Creelman, Wm., baker
 13. Wilson, Arthur, fitter
                          __________

 2a. McNeice, Samuel, fitter
   2. Carson, R., bleacher
   4. Walsh, J. J., turner
   6. Brady, Matt., electrician
   8. McClarnon, John, labourer
 10. Stewart, John, insurance agent
 12. Vacant
 14. Wilson, D., mechanic

Merrion Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. McAlinden, Jos., labourer
   3. McGivern, Cath., weaver
   5. McColgan, Fras., labourer
   7. Trainor, Patk., labourer
   9. McLaughlin, James, labourer
 11. Mallon, Thos., labourer
 13. Woods, Peter, painter
 15. Campbell, Thos., weaver
 17. McCann, Samuel, labourer
 19. Halpin, Matthew, labourer
 21. Lennon, Patrick, labourer
 23. Garland, John, labourer
 25. McLaughlin, H., dealer
27 to 33. Vacant
 35. Hagan, John, labourer
 37. McKenna, Joseph, labourer
 39. Smith, James, labourer
 41. Tague, James, labourer
 43. McVeigh, James, labourer
 45. Cash, Steven, labourer
 47. McQuillan, W. H., labourer
 49. McGuigan, Thos., labourer
 51. McCullough, C., butcher
 53. Haveron, Joseph, sailor
 55. Gillis, Bernard, labourer
 57. McCartan, E., labourer
                          __________

   2. Breakey, Margaret
   4. Coyle, James, sailor
   6. Rooney, Isabella, tailoress
   8. Gallagher, Jas., labourer
 10. Price, James, butcher
 12. Mulholland, Henry, labourer
 14. Magee, H., brick layer
 16. McNally, Frank, labourer
 18. Nixon, James, tailor
 20. Mone, James, labourer
 22. Bloomer, Patk., labourer
 24. Tipping, Catherine, winder
 26. Martin, M., dealer
 28. Hill, Wm., labourer
 30. Brown, Henry, labourer
 32. Black, Wm., labourer
 34. Hart, Ellen, mill worker
 36. Bruce, Bernard, labourer
 38. Diamond, Jane, house keeper
 40. McKeown, Annie, house keeper
 42. McShane, Thos., labourer
 44. McCavanagh, M., weaver
 46. Larkin, John, carpenter
 48. Lavery, A. P., wood turner
 50. Early, Jas., flax dresser

Mersey Street
off Humber Street

   1. McMullan, J., plater
   3. Ritchie, B., labourer
   5. Brown, R., holder up
   7. Crawford, W., labourer
   9. Keel, A., labourer
 11. Cameron, F., smith
 13. Diamond, G., plater
 15. Lowry, T., red leader
 17. Dickey, W., labourer
 19. Atkinson, H., labourer
 21. Currie, Geo., plumber
 23. Wilkinson, H., labourer
 25. Johnston, H., labourer
 27. McClean, W., labourer
 29. Russell, W. J., rigger
 31. Moorehead, R., labourer
 33. Morrow, Mrs. K.
 35. Nesbitt, Geo., rivetter
       Vacant ground
 69. Kilpatrick, R. W., joiner
71, 73. Agar, S., grocer
..........Downpatrick Street intersects
 75. Lennard, Robt., labourer
 77. Bennett, Geo., rivetter
 79. Gibson, A. V., gardener
 81. McNaught, M., labourer
 83. Patterson, T., labourer
 85. Sykes, Mrs. D.
 87. Whittley, C., plater
 89. Diamond, M., publican
89a. Jeffrey, J., rigger
 91. Jackson, Robt., labourer
 93. Bennett, Robt., labourer
 95. Currie, Donald, shipwright
 97. McMullen, Jos., shipwright
 99. Wright, A., boiler maker
                        __________

   2. Mawhinney, A., foreman
   4. McGimpsey, Wm., caulker
   6. Long, R., labourer
..........Armitage Street intersects
   8. McGuire, F. J., spirit grocer
 10. Trotter, Francis, joiner
 12. Warnock, James, sail maker
 14. Potter, Wm., clerk
 16. Ewing, T., boiler maker
..........Banbury Street intersects
 18. Swann, J., weaver
 20. Spence, James, fitter
 22. McIlveen, E., bolt maker
 24. McMillen, Robt., carpenter
 26. McGregor, Chas., plater
 28. Stevenson, Wm., joiner
..........Chelsea Street intersects
 30. Jordan, J. A., joiner
 32. Bell, David, joiner
 34. Smith, N., labourer
 36. McClean, J., joiner
 38. Steele, Joseph, labourer
 40. Martin, Chas., joiner
 42. Hamilton, Jos., joiner
 44. Dickie, Agnes
 46. Bell, D., joiner
 48. Barber, J., moulder
 50. McFarlane, David, brass moulder
 52. Feugard, Samuel, labourer
       Vacant ground
 64. McConnell, Jas., labourer
 66. Rodgers, G., boiler maker
 68. Oliver, Jas., rivetter
 70. Bell, T., labourer
 72. Bradford, Eliza
 74. Hastings, Wm., labourer
 76. Crooks, A., rivetter

Mervue Street
North Queen Street to Edlingham Street

                       [right hand side]
                     Northcote Terrace
1, 3. Side door and store
   5. Stead, James, labourer
   7. Johnston, Richard
   9. Livingstone, Wm., tailor
 11. Hueston, Mary
 13. McKee, Alex., holder-up
 15. Boyles, Wm., block maker
 17. Boyd, W., sailor
 19. McClellan, John, rivetter
 21. McConnell, R., labourer
 23. Lilly, Joseph, carter
 25. Gorman, Edwd., labourer
 27. Carson, D., rivetter
 29. McCleland, Wm., carter
 31. Ferguson, T., labourer
 33. Murray, Alex., iron turner
 35. Morrell, John, carter
 37. McClelland, Mrs.
 39. McMurtry, W., labourer
 41. Clement, Wm., labourer
 43. Rea, John, labourer
 45. McCormick, Sarah
 47. Watson, Archd., labourer
 49. Hilditch, John, labourer
 51. Watson, John, carpenter
 53. Smyth, Saml., labourer
 55. Hamilton, H., wireman
 57. Fulton, Mrs.
 59. Burnett, H., pattern maker
 61. Taylor, Jas., brick layer
 63. Hutchinson, J., seaman
 65. Anderson, John, labourer
 67. Gass, Matthew
 69. Melville, S., wireman
 71. Forsythe, Robt., labourer
 73. Anderson, F., lamp lighter
 75. Heathwood, Henry
 77. Galloway, J., labourer
 79. Magill, Robt., rivetter
 81. McEwen, John, plater
 83. Mervue Street Mission Hall
 85. Bell, John, confectioner
 87. Russell, James
 89. Bell, John, joiner
 91. Campbell, James, sawyer
 93. Russell, Alex., rivetter
 95. Foster, Thos., dairyman
 97. English, Jno., joiner
                      Camera Terrace
 99. Hall, Wm., dairyman
101. Dogherty, Alex., painter
103. Briggs, Robt., blacksmith
105. Paul, Henderson, fitter
107. Aitken, James, labourer
109. Turner, John, labourer
111. Warren, C., brick layer
113. McNeill, Dav., joiner
115. Anderson, Henry
117. Irons, Jane
119. McIlroy, John, fitter
121. White, Mrs.
123. Anderson, Thos., carpenter
125. Porter, J., milk server
127. Millar, Annie
129. Gray, Wm. J., labourer
131. Gordon, Thomas, labourer
133. Burrows, John
135. Smith, P., army pensioner
137. Curran, Mrs.
139. McKenna, Robt., labourer
141. White, Robt., labourer
143. Carlin, James
145. Kelly, James, labourer
147. Hamilton, Hugh, carter
149. Lutton, Albert, plumber
151. Lazenbatt, John, labourer
153. Harper, Alex., labourer
155. Robinson, John, carter
                          __________

                         [left hand side]
       Side door
   4. Keenan, Margaret
   6. Spence, Thos., helper
   8. Finlay, Samuel J., carter
 10. Maxwell, T., harbour constable
 12. Bryans, T., engine driver
 14. Johnston, James, baker
 16. Smyth, Mrs.
 18. Colvin, Samuel, rivetter
 20. Fisher, Robt., fireman
 22. McIlwaine, Henry, carter
 24. McClelland, Robt., labourer
 26. Turner, Mrs.
 28. Vacant
 30. McKnight, W., carpenter
 32. Brady, Jos., labourer
 34. Hopkins, Thomas, seaman
 36. Watson, A., labourer
 38. Dowey, Mary
 40. McMeekin, D., labourer
 42. Wilson, E., engine driver
 44. White, James, carter
 46. Derwood, Mrs.
 48. McVeigh, Matt., butcher
..........Glenrosa Street intersects
..........Adam Street intersects
 50. Wallace, Wm., grocer
 52. McGowan, Robt., labourer
 54. McIlmail, Mary
 56. Marshall, J., coach painter
 58. Bennett, John, carter
 60. Maxwell, W. J., coppersmith
 62. Creighton, W. J., wood turner
 64. Boyce, Catherine
 66. Corkhill, Arthur, labourer
 68. Finlay, Mrs.
 70. Shanks, Matt., navy man
 72. Brown, James, fireman
 74. Corken, Wm., tailor
 76. Ardis, Jas., carpenter
 78. Lettress, Patk., brick layer
 80. Moffitt, Geo., tailor
 82. Taylor, Thos., compositor
 84. Carey, Wm., labourer
 86. Galloway, D., signalman
 88. McQuarrie, D., shipwright
 90. McMurray, Thos., packer
 92. Kane, Wm., mechanic
 94. Peters, John, carter
 96. Nicholl, John, fitter
 98. McFerran, Mrs.
100. Carlisle, Thos., carter
102. McGeown, J., lamp lighter
104. Thompson, Geo., carter
106. Livingstone, Richd., carter
108. Mullin, James, labourer
110. McFetridge, A., driller
112. Black, Mrs.
114. Stewart, John, caulker
116. McMillen, Annie
118. Lilley, Jas., labourer
120. Dobbin, Mrs. M.
122. Robb, Mary Ann
124. Wilson, Alex., railway porter
126. McKeen, Wm., carter
128. Pollock, George, porter
130. Stewart, Wm., labourer
132. Gore, Wm., hackler
134. Ross, W., carpenter
136. Snoddy, Wm., labourer
138. Mahaffey, M., tea blender

Mervue Street Upper
Edlingham Street to Halliday's Road

1, 3. Smith & Co., Belfast Ltd., boot upper manufacturers and leather merchants
   5. Davidson, T., shipwright
   7. Rea, Samuel
   9. Elliott, Wm., joiner
 11. Briggs, John, carter
 13. McCartney, Hy., plumber
 15. Gilchrist, Thomas
 17. McCalpine, R., rivetter
 19. McKenzie, Robt., labourer
 21. McDowell, S., brass finisher
 23. Moreland, H., cabinet maker
 25. McMeekin, R., railway porter
 27. Cooke, Geo., labourer
 29. Magee, James, tailor
 31. Armstrong, Robt., dyer
 33. Bryce, Mrs.
 35. Hunter, Lizzie
 37. Cosby, Alex., helper
 39. Vacant
 41. Kernoghan, Jas., labourer
 43. Moore, Mrs.
 45. Gillespie, H., labourer
 47. Clotworthy, W., joiner
 49. Campbell, Mrs.
 51. Easton, Jas., checker
 53. Quinn, G., cabinet maker
 55. McClean, Nath., labourer
 57. McConnell, James, painter
 59. Barbour, S., labourer
 61. McClean, Thos., painter
 63. McCracken, A., lamp lighter
 65. Dunn, Eliza
 67. Ashe, Thomas, labourer
 69. Surgenor, Joseph, tailor
 71. Aldridge, H., labourer
 73. McAlpin, Wm., rivetter
 75. Williamson, Wm., pensioner
 77. McGrogan, P., labourer
 79. English, Wm., labourer
 81. Donnelly, J., labourer
 83. Muise, M., window cleaner
 85. Dennis, J., labourer
 87. McBride, Lena
 89. Jerwood, John, labourer
 91. Quinn, James, spirit grocer
                        __________

   2. Anderson, Isabella
   4. Shaw, James (side door)
..........Kilronan Street intersects
   6. Campbell, Rebecca
 5a. Hanna, Robt., motor man (Hannan, Elizabeth in 1910)
..........Ilchester Street intersects
 7a. Murray, Frank (side door)
..........Evolina Street intersects
       Byrne & Co., spirit grocers
..........Syringa Street intersects
   8. Parker, Chas., cab driver
 10. Alexander, Sarah

Methuen Street
Finmore Street to Island Street

1, 3. Travers, J., spirit grocer
   5. McCreight, Jas., labourer
   7. McGowan, M., finisher
   9. Seawright, Lizzie
 11. Smeaton, S., labourer
 13. Weir, A., labourer
 15. Prentice, Jas., labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Weir, Lizzie
 21. Busby, John, turner
 23. Nelson, T., labourer
 25. Watterson, W., labourer
 27. Brown, John, labourer
29, 31. Vacant
 33. Noble, Mrs. E.
 35. Reitt, John, plater
 37. McFarland, T., labourer
 39. Busby, T., labourer
 41. Arnott, T., labourer
 43. Weir, A., labourer
 45. Vacant
 47. Larks, M., labourer
 49. Knowles, Peter, plumber
 51. Boyd, Joseph, fireman
53 to 57. Vacant
 59. Bailie, Hugh, labourer
 61. Stevenson, A., boiler maker
 63. Gass, J., labourer
 65. Chambers, R., plater's helper
 67. Vacant
 69. Devine, Jas., labourer
 71. Boyd, R., holder up
 73. Greer, John, labourer
 75. Wallace, Wm., labourer
 77. Ireland, Mrs.
 79. Faulkner, G., labourer
 81. Campbell, Mrs. M.
 83. Skillen, Wm., labourer
 85. Nelson, Thos., labourer
87 to 91. Vacant
 93. Green, S., sawyer
 95. Vacant
97, 99. Hughes, P., spirit grocer
                        __________

   2. Stitt, Thos., holder up
   4. Potter, Joseph, labourer
   6. Summerville, W., platers' helper
   8. Rosewood, Thos., labourer
 10. Richardson, F., labourer
 12. Crawford, A., stoker
 14. Gibson, D., carpenter
 16. Watson, J., labourer
18, 20. Vacant
 22. Moss, John, labourer
24 to 32. Vacant
 34. Dixon, Eliza
36 to 60. Vacant
 62. Chambers, R., labourer
 64. Vacant
 66. Campbell, J., labourer
 68. Hynds, John, labourer
 70. Davis, W., labourer
72 to 86. Vacant
 88. Johnston, J., labourer
 90. Wright, S., holder up
 92. Craig, R., labourer
 94. Bleakley, D., plater's helper
 96. Anderson, Mrs. Margt.
 98. Donaghy, D. A., labourer

Michael Street
Great George's Street to Little George's Street

   5. Mulholland, Jas., carter
   7. Patterson, W., shirt cutter
   9. Higgins, W. J., labourer
 11. Mahon, W. H., gate keeper
 13. Vacant
 15. Sholdes, Wm., labourer
 17. Morgan, Lizzie
 19. McKeown, Robert, rigger
 21. Flanagan, J., labourer
 23. O'Donohoe, P. E., publican
                        __________

   2. Chambers, Robt., builder and contractor
   4. Gordon, Robert, car proprietor
   6. Shearer, Mrs. S. J., house keeper
   8. Boals, Archie, rivetter
 10. Millar, John, blacksmith
 12. McCreary, Sarah
 14. Murphy, Hugh, labourer
 16. Mulholland, J., seaman
 18. Boal, Elizabeth
 20. Cosgrove, Thos., seaman
 22. Ramsey, Wm., grocer
 24. Gordon, Daniel, grocer

Middlepath Street
Queen's Quay to Newtownards Road

   1. Side door
   3. Lagan Engineering Works, Engineers, Boiler Makers and Ship Repairers - Ed. Swinson
5, 7, 9. Craig, Hugh & Co., coal stores
11. Sproat, D. J., & Co., sheet iron and galvanising works
13, 15. Craig, H., & Co, coal stores
..........Dalton Street intersects
       Shaw & Jamison's stores - Wm. Duncan, caretaker
       Walkington & Son Ltd., oil merchants, dry salters, and lard refiners
 13. McAlister, John, moulder
 15. O'Donnell, Wm., holder up
 17. Vacant
 19. McNiff, M., boiler maker
 21. Sharkey, Mrs.
 23. Crawford, W., Sausage Skin and Spice Merchant
 25. McGeown, B., fireman
 27. Clark, Albert, iron moulder
 29. Lynn, R., labourer
 31. Clarke, Denis, labourer
 33. Keatings, John, coal porter
 35. Ferie, F., skin dresser
 37. Thompson, A., boot maker
39 to 47. Vacant
                        __________

   4. North British Carrying Company
   6. Noble, J. R., coal merchant; office, Castle Market
 14. Eadie, Robt., foreman
 16. Jamison, O., painter and decorator
 18. Burns, Patk., labourer
 20. Rogers, John, Belfast Felt Mills
       King, Alex., & Sons, coal depot; head office, Kings Court, Wellington Place
..........Dalton Street intersects
       Rogers, John, asphalte and grease yard
       Dufferin Stone Co.'s depot
       Blayney, Thos., stone merchant & quarry owner; res., 92 Holywood Road
       Larmour, James, horse shoer
       Wigan Coal and Iron Company's Stables - Thomas Johnstone, caretaker
 42. Donnelly, T. J., carter
 44. McCavera, Robert, joiner (McCabry, Robert, joiner in 1910)
 46. Gilroy, John, labourer
 48. Daley, Jas., labourer
 50. Hughes, J., engine driver
 52. Cassidy, Joseph, van man
 54. Carlin, Mrs. Alice
 56. Keenan, John, labourer
 58. Keown, Thos., labourer
 60. Curran, J., engine driver
 62. Murphy, John, restaurant
 64. Nixon, Jas., poulterer

Midland Street
Wilton Street to Canmore Street

   1. Nelson & Co., boiler cement manufacturers
   3. McIlroy, Wm., labourer
   5. Wright, John, labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Brown, T., pattern maker
 11. Givern, Wm., labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. McAuley, Robert, labourer
 17. McMullen, Jas., joiner
 19. Campbell, Geo., flax dresser
                        __________

   2. Forsythe, Wm., labourer
   4. Masterson, Alfred, labourer
   6. Minnis, Mary
   8. Connelly, Geo., driller
 10. Smith, James, labourer
 12. McGuigan, John
 14. Devlin, Miss
 16. Davis, M., iron turner
 18. Ashcroft, Jno., traveller
 20. Doey, John, painter
 22. Thompson, Thos., labourer
 24. Hoy, Wm., labourer
 26. Vacant

Milan Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. McLean, John, butcher
   3. Corr, Edward, labourer
   5. O'Neill, John, flax dresser
   7. Vacant
   9. Matthews, Wm., labourer
 11. Kerr, George, heckler
 13. Shields, P., flax dresser
 15. Molloy, Lawrence, carter
 17. McKenna, Geo., painter
 19. Burns, John, labourer
 21. Shields, Mary, house keeper
                         __________

   2. Sharkey, T., labourer
   4. Hart, Hugh, labourer
   6. Carlisle, Mary J., stitcher
   8. O'Neill, John, iron turner
 10. Lynn, Mark, labourer
 12. Kane, Jas., dealer (O'Kane, Mary, weaver in 1910)
 14. Thomas, Mary E., winder
 16. McArdle, Patk., labourer
 18. Brannagan, Jos., labourer
 20. Kane, Michael, labourer
 22. McDonald, Alex., labourer
 24. Thomas, Henry, labourer
 26. McParland, J., brick layer
 28. Kane, Thos., rougher
 30. McParland, P., labourer
 32. McAnearney, L., house keeper
 34. McKey, Christopher, labourer
 36. Teer, John, labourer

Mileriver Street
off Limestone Road

   2. Currie, Matt., motor man
   4. Crighton, P., compositor
   6. McGuire, Jos., sailor
   8. McCrudden, J., bookkeeper
 10. Boyd, Joseph, linen lapper
 12. McNeill, J., compositor
 14. O'Neill, Chas., pensioner
 16. Johnston, John, joiner
 18. Nesbitt, Margaret
 20. Wilson, Hill, seaman
 22. Phillips, John, joiner
 24. McIlvenny, Jas., joiner
 26. Jackson, W. J., fitter
 28. Johnston, Jos., laundry manager
 30. Moore, Mrs.
 32. Sutters, Wm., spinning master
 34. Meneily, A., sailor
 36. Barr, David, tea merchant
 38. McFadden, C., engineer
 40. Houston, James, joiner

Milewater Road
from Milewater Basin

2, 4. Dixon, Thomas & Sons, Ulster Steam Saw Mills
   6. Patterson, Jas., labourer
   8. McLeod, A., caretaker
 10. Sweet, Jos., caretaker
 12. McAllister, John, rivetter
       Jourdan, J., builder and contractor
       Belfast Standard Roofing Co., roof and felt contractors
       Lester, Jacob W., builder and contractor, dock building works and sawmills
       Cummings, Jas., carter
       Woods, Wm., engine driver
       The Belfast Corporation main drainage pumping station No. 1
       Gregg & Co., timber yard

Milewater Street
off York Road

   1. Keough, Mrs. Kate
   2. Williams, Richd., rougher
   3. Mooney, Hugh, labourer
   4. Maloney, Jas., hoistman
   5. Daley, Susan
   6. Doherty, Patrick
   7. Campbell, Jas., labourer
   8. Lawrenson, Jos., labourer
   9. Nepper, Hugh, rougher
 10. Abernethy, Catherine
 11. Moore, Mrs.
 12. Ditty, Mrs. Sarah
       York Street Flax Spinning Company Ltd., York Road Mills
       York Road National School - Miss S. McAdam, principal

Milford Street
Pound Street to Albert Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Fairnbairn, Mary
   5. Smith, Edwd., blacksmith
   7. Kelly, Jas., cabinet maker
   9. Vacant
 11. Moylan, P., motorman
 13. O'Kane, Mrs. M.
 15. McKeevor, F., labourer
 17. Mullen, J., watchman
 19. Savage, Miss A.
 21. Daly, P., car owner
 23. Smith, J., labourer
 25. McFadden, J., labourer
 27. McGee, John, upholsterer
 29. Reilly, Mrs.
 31. Bradshaw, Robt., clerk
..........Gilford Street intersects
 37. O'Neill, Jas., spirit grocer
 39. Harkin, F., butcher
41, 43. Vacant
 45. Mallon, Bridget
..........Ardmoulin Street intersects
 47. Mulholland, Henry, labourer
 49. Emerson, Mary, weaver
 51. McGarry, Richard
 53. Hughes, J., blacksmith
..........Dysart Street intersects
53a. St. Peter's Parochial House - Rev. J. T. Healy, Adm.; Rev. Denis McCartin, Rev. A. G. Kennedy, Rev. Wm. P. Lagan, Rev. Alexander Macteer, Rev. T. J. McDonald, C.C.
       St. Peter's Roman Catholic Chapel
..........Derby Street intersects
 55. O'Neill, Wm., flax dresser
 57. Jordan, Mrs.
57a, 57b. Vacant
 59. McGovern, Mrs. Ellen
                        __________

   2. McCavanagh, E., publicans
   4. Clark, Edw., labourer
   6. Trainor, Elizabeth
   8. O'Neill, Jas., dealer
 10. Evans, Sarah, smoother
 12. Briggs, John J., carter
14, 16. Corporation yard and offices
 18. McArea, W. J., labourer
 20. Henry, Mary
 22. Conlan, John, coal merchant
       Milford Street National School - John McManus, principal
 32. Sloan, Robert, car man
 34. Muldoon, T., mechanic
 36. Parks, Bernard
..........Cinnamond Street intersects
 38. Dologhan, Peter, publican and grocer
 40. Devlin, Patrick, slater
 42. Kennedy, Mrs.
 44. McCann, Rose, grocer
..........English Street intersects
46, 48. O'Neill, Jas., spirit grocer
 50. McCready, A., tobacconist
 52. Murphy, John, labourer
 54. Kennedy, John, plasterer
 56. Woods, Selina
 58. McErlane, Charles, pawnbroker's assistant
 60. McShane, M., grocer
 62. Kelly, John
64, 66. McShane, M., grocer
 68. Dilger, Daniel
 70. Mallon, John, labourer
 72. McKenna, F., labourer
 74. Havlin, E., hardware merchant
 76. Quigley, Patrick
 78. Carvill, Patk., baker
 80. Hughes, John, tailor
 82. McCloskey, J.
 84. Urquhart, Mary, weaver
 86. McGreevy, Wm., painter
 88. Murray, N., carpenter
 90. Kearney, Dan., labourer
 92. Meneary, Mary, weaver
 94. McNury, Mary
 96. Keith, Catherine
 98. McGughin, T., engine driver
100. Roe, Mrs.
102. Kennedy, Prudence
104. McLonan, Mary
106. McNamee, Catherine
108. Curoe, Catherine
110. Mateer, Martha
112. McAlister, Susan
114, 116. McAteer, P., publican
..........Irwin Street intersects
118. McGarvey, P., grocer
120. Gregory, Edwd., mechanic
122. McParlane, Rose
124. McCardle, Andw., carpenter
126. McConville, J., labourer
128. Kerr, Edward, smith
130. McNeill, Mrs.
132. Vacant

Mill Street
Castle Street to Divis Street

                        [right hand side]
   1. McComish & Shaw, tea and coffee merchants
 1a. Rodgers, Geo., victualler
   3. Gilliland, Patrick, provision merchant
   5. City Brush Company - Jas. A. Laughlin; res., Chieveley, King's Road, Knock
   7. McCann, Owen, fish and fruit salesman
   9. Havlin, John, confectioner
 11. Boyd, R. J., provision merchant
 13. Copeland, J., boot maker
 15. Robertson, John, plumber and gasfitter
 17. Dolway, M., tobacconist
 19. Mathews Bros., family grocers, tea importers and dealers
..........Marquis Street intersects
 21. Little, A., general draper
 23. Teer, Wm., clothier
 25. Central Dining Rooms - Prop. Elizabeth Leeson
 27. Byrne, J., publican
 29. Burk, Thos., hair dresser
29. Smith, Jas., confectioner
31, 33. Vacant
..........King Street intersects
 37. Adams, John, printer, book binder & stationer
 39. Doig, W., & Co., wholesale druggists, shellac & colour merchants; res., Wm. Doig, Kin-Gower, Myrtlefield Park
 41. McCartney, Mary, hosiery and knitting depot
 43. Boyle, Thos., fish monger
 45. Doig, Wm. & Co., stores
 47. Franks, I., watch maker & jeweller
 49. Vacant
 51. McConnell, John, Chimney Sweeper & Soot Merchant
 53. McGrogan, James, grocer
 57. Shearer, William, photographic material dealer
 59. The Grand Incandescent Co. - H. Rosenbloom, proprietor
 61. Vacant
 63. Dolway, Wm., tobacconist
 65. Ashe, E., watch maker & jeweller
   "   Evans, W. W., pattern maker
67, 69. Thompson, J. M., & Co., clothing, costume and mantle manufacturers
..........Millfield intersects
                        __________

                       [left hand side]
2, 4. McPolin, P., publican
   6. Vacant
   8. O'Rourke, P., fish and fruit
 10. Deighan, M., fruiterer
 12. McGale, P., fish monger
..........McLenahen's Court intersects
 14. Bateman, D., Dyer, etc. Tel. No. 380X
 16. McKenna, P., boot maker
 18. Swiss Bazaar - M. Sharp, proprietor
18a. Cassidy, M., confectioner
20, 22. Crawford, Alex., & Son, starch and cornflour manufacturers, nurserymen - Works at 14 to 18 Wilson Street; nursery at University Road; residence, F. H. Crawford, St. Clair, Marlborough Park, Telephone No. 511
24, 26. Morrison, E., hatter
 28. Davis, Wm. John, nail maker & hardware merchant
 30. Maynes, Jos. A., electrical engineer
30. Lattimer, R. T., leather cutter
 32. McComb & Co., leather merchants
 34. Brown, Francis, House and Land Agent
34a. McMullan, J., dealer
 34. The MacConnell Company, tobacconists
 36. Boal, Wm., linen draper
 38. Linney, Margaret, dining rooms
 40. Forte, Pietro, refreshments
40a. Rogan, J., publican
..........King Street intersects
 42. McEntee, James, publican
 44. McMillan, W;. R., hosier and shirt manufacturer
 46. Kelly, Catherine, confectioner
 48. Hill, H., stationer and newsagent
 50. McCloskey, H., publican
 52. Boyd, R. J., stables
 54. Martin, Francis, ice cream shop
 56. Clarke, Chevalier, stationer
 58. Cregan, P., dealer
 60. Burke, Thos., hair dresser
..........Scotland Street intersects
62, 64. Belfast Box Making & Gelatining Co. Ltd.
 66. Burns, J., butcher
 68. Burns, J., painter & decorator, wallpaper merchant
68a. Mooney, M. & S., confectioners
68. Harper, S., cattle dealer
..........Burns Court intersects
 70. Bunting, J., confectioner
 72. Connolly & Co., publicans
 74. Ross, Jos., provision dealer
 76. St. Vincent De Paul Society Men's Home and Restaurant - manager, Saunders French
..........Hamill Street intersects

Mill Street West
off Sydney Street West

       Brookfield Linen Company Ltd., offices and stores

Millfield
from North Street to Mill Street

                        [right hand side]
11 to 19. Vacant
 21. Hillock, Wm., dealer
23, 25. Vacant
 27. Kelly, P., labourer
 29. Morgan, Eliza, dealer
 31. Mairs, J., general grocer
 33. McKeown, M., lodgings
 35. Kelly, Mrs., lodgings
 37. Adams, John, pork cutter
 39. McKeown, M., lodgings
 41. Kane, P., lodgings
43, 47. Reilly, Wm., lodgings
..........Tate's Court intersects
 51. Kietly, Thomas, plasterer
53, 55. Callan, P., publican
 57. O'Neill, Arthur, tinsmith
 59. Reddy, P., general dealer
 61. Hull, Mary, general dealer
63 to 67. Vacant
 69. Brady, Patk., labourer
 71. Boyd, B., dealer
 73. Creighton, John, dealer
 75. Cunningham, Jane, grocer
77, 79. O'Neill, C., marine merchant
 81. Molloy, Patk., spirit merchant
..........Brown Street intersects
83, 85. McCorry, H., dealer
87, 89. Connor, J., barber
 91. Cassidy, Margaret
 93. McCourt, Bridget, spirit merchant
 95. Hallyday, C., dealer (Halliday)
97, 99. Vacant
101. Barr, H., & Co., paper stock, wool and rag merchants
..........Wilson Street intersects
105. Hutchinson, L., dealer
107. Cregan, Pat., labourer
111, 113. Gilmore, P., & Co., waste, rubber & marine sotres (stores)
115, 117. Kane, Wm., grocer
119. McCourt, Joseph, publican
121. Kane, Wm., lodging house
123. Collins, Alex., sweep
        St. Stephen's Church - Rev. J. E. Browne, rector; res., 93 Cliftonpark Avenue
        St. Stephen's National School - C. C. Connor, principal
125, 127. Cunningham, Mary, lodgings
129. Yard
131, 133. Cunningham, Mary, lodgings
135. Hegarty, M. A., broker
137. Crilly, S., grocer
139. McKenna, P., saddler
141, 143. Vacant
145, 147. Quinn, J., van man
149 to 155. Vacant
157. Doherty, J., hair dresser
161. Side door
                         __________

       St. Anthony's National School - John Bonnar, principal
 20. Vacant
22, 24. Lavery, Henry, publican
 26. Ward, Mary, grocer
 28. Donaghy, Cath., lodgings
30, 32. Vacant
 34. Close, Margt., grocer
..........Samuel Street intersects
       Vacant ground
50, 52. Robb, Kennedy, timber & coal merchant
 58. McMahon, H., dealer
 60. Burns, Annie
 62. Dunn, Rose
64 to 84. Kelly, Jas., grocer
86, 88. Reynolds, P., boot maker
 90. Savage, H., boot maker
 92. Donnelly, Peter, dealer
 94. Hamill, H., dealer
94a. Reilly, Mary, dealer
..........West Street intersects
 98. Woods, Geo., grocer
100. Quinn, Patrick, confectioner
102 to 116. Millfield Foundry (Successors to James Moore & Sons Ltd.), Foundry and Engineering Works. Telegraphic Address, "Castings," Belfast. Telephone No. 466
..........Francis Street intersects
118. McConnell, John, chimney sweep - stables
144. McMahon, E., marine store dealer
146. Bell, W. J., & Co., paper stock and rag merchants

Milliken Street
Falls Road to Ross Street

   1. Gregory, Anne J., reeler
   3. McGarvey, E., house keeper
   5. McMahon, Mary, spinner
   7. Scanlon, T., blacksmith
   9. McIlkenny, Margt., spinner (McIlhenny in 1910)
 11. Fenton, Hugh, labourer
 13. Finn, Maurice, labourer
 15. Creaney, Edward, labourer
 17. Kelly, Wm., labourer
 19. Power, Jane, mill worker
 21. McKeever, Francis, fitter
 23. Vacant
                          __________

   2. Cassidy, Peter, shoe maker
   4. Tyrell, Christopher, labourer
   6. Vacant
   8. Fraser, John, car driver
 10. Morgan, Michael, labourer

Milltown Row
off Falls Road

       Keown, Geo., labourer
       McCluskey, Thos., labourer
       Horner, Mrs.
       Deveny, J., labourer
       Boal, R., dairyman
       Bodden, D., tram cleaner
       McIlheron, Dan., labourer
       Trainor, John, labourer
       Sterling, James, fireman
       Parkinson, Wm., labourer
       Clelland, R., labourer
       Milltown Finishing Works - Geo. Kidd, managing director
       Boal, Mrs.
                          __________

       McDonald, M., bleacher
       McReavey, J., labourer
       McQuillan, R., strapper
       O'Hare, James, labourer
       O'Hare, Thos., farmer
       Kane, John, brass moulder

Milner Street
off Roden Street

                        [right hand side]
   1. McClure, Samuel, & Co., power loom weavers and bleachers
   3. Grosvenor Finishing Company Ltd.
                          __________

                         [left hand side]
   2. Walker, John, labourer
   4. Bell, Mrs. Margaret
   6. Connery, Thos., labourer
   8. Gilliland, Wm., lamp lighter
 10. Clarke, John, carpenter
 12. Ferguson, Mrs. Mary J.
 14. Gordon, Chas., carpenter
 16. Shannon, Thos., labourer
 18. Eaton, Robert, labourer
 20. Matchett, Wm., flax dresser
 22. Robinson, Geo., labourer
       Vacant ground
..........Connaught Street intersects

Milton Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. Hogg, Geo., labourer
   3. Maguire, Robert, labourer
   5. Conlon, John, labourer
   7. Cassidy, Fras., labourer
   9. Hughes, Elizabeth, house keeper
 11. Cummings, Jos., labourer
 13. Runnaghan, J., labourer
 15. Conlan, M., char woman
 17. McAreavey, Jas., labourer
 19. Doran, Patk., labourer
 21. Shields, John, stone mason
 23. McErlain, A., shoe maker
 25. Donnelly, Patk., labourer
                          __________

   2. Shields, John, grocer
   4. Hutchinson, Mary, winder
   6. McAvoy, Jas., labourer
   8. Kearney, C., reeler
 10. Reynolds, Annie
 12. Green, Ellen, house keeper
 14. Savage, Andw., sailor
 16. McGivern, T., labourer
 18. Conlon, John, labourer
 20. McAuley, C., flax dresser
 22. O'Neill, Bridgett, weaver
 24. Archer, George, labourer
 26. O'Brien, Wm., labourer
 28. McCann, J., labourer
 30. Burke, Geo., labourer
 32. McAvoy, Nicholas, labourer
 34. Wishart, C., reeler
 36. Caddell, Wm., labourer

Mineral Street
off York Road

   1. Hamilton, Jane Elizabeth
   3. Hill, George, rivetter
   5. Taylor, James, shoe maker
   7. Harvey, William
   9. Nelson, Wm., labourer
 11. McConnell, William
 13. Martin, D., brick layer
 15. Heyburn, H., platers' helper
 17. Weir, Jervis
 19. McConnachie, M., plater
 21. Johnston, William
 23. Marshall, John, labourer
 25. Turner, Jas., shipwright
 27. Hood, Jas., brick layer
 29. Murdock, John, labourer
 31. Dunlop, Alex., carter
 33. Taylor, Alex., labourer
 35. Beattie, H., ship carpenter
 37. Hall, Robert, joiner
 39. Marley, Mark, rivetter
 41. Boyle, Wm., labourer
 43. Cowan, T. J., labourer
 45. Saunderson, Mrs. Victoria
 47. Milan, John, labourer
 49. Millar, Robt., labourer
 51. Marley, Charles, labourer
 53. Vacant
 55. McClarnon, Sarah
                          __________

   2. Hall, Wm., manager Belfast Mineral Water Co.

go to Mc

Mitchell Street
off Millfield

..........Boyd Street intersects
 13. McMillan, J., cork cutter
 15. Heggerty, J., labourer
 17. Hamill, Agnes
 19. Morrison, James, labourer
 21. Porter, Saml., carter
 23. Williamson, Eliza
 25. Mission Hall St. Stephen's Church and Infant National School; principal, Miss Millar
                          __________

2 to 6. Ayon, H., cabinet maker
 16. Fulford, Mary A.
 18. Madden, Thos., labourer
 20. Prentice, Robt., dealer
 22. Harrison, John, labourer
 24. Johnston, W. J., labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. Urchin, G., labourer
 30. Mann, Mary J.

Moffett Street
Isabella Street to North Hill Street

   1. Stewart, Miss L., starcher
   3. Wilson, Thos., carter
   5. Knox, John, labourer
   7. Lavery, Archd., hairdresser
   9. McBrinn, Joseph, carter
 11. McDonald, Mrs. J.
 13. McArdle, Wm., carter
 15. Moran, James, labourer
 17. Gibson, Wm., fireman
 19. McCullough, Jas., carter
 21. Devlin, Mrs. Mary A.
 23. Denning, Anna Bella
 25. Maskey, Wm., carter
 27. McAreavy, Mrs. Ann J.
 29. Hume, Wm., rougher
 31. Hayes, Mrs. Margaret
 33. Andrews, Susan
 35. Quinn, Michael, carter
 37. Benson, Chas., driller
 39. Fogherty, G., labourer
                         __________

   2. Bransfield, Catherine
   4. Hughes, Edwd., labourer
   6. Magee, Thos., labourer
   8. Caruth, Mrs. Catherine A.
 10. Mills, John, fowl dealer
 12. Lawther, Martha
 14. Stabling yard
..........Economy Place intersects
 18. Jennings, John, labourer
 20. McGreavey, John, driller
 22. Rowse, R., boiler maker
 24. McGinty, Mrs. Isabella
 26. Murray, Henry, labourer
 28. McCormick, Jas., labourer
 30. O'Hara, J., hairdresser
 32. Spallen, F., grocer

Moira Street
off Thompson Street

..........Hornidge Street intersects
..........Anderson Street intersects
..........Clyde Street intersects
   1. Hazel, Wm., jobbing carpenter and toy manufacturer
   3. Knowles, Alice
   5. Kearney, Henry, hawker
..........Arran Street intersects
                         __________

   2. Faloon, James, labourer
   4. Maguire, Mrs.
   6. Kerr, Chas., labourer
   8. Martin, Thos., labourer
 10. Reilly, Daniel, labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. McAvoy, Hugh, labourer
 16. Kane, Harry, labourer
 18. Canning, Agnes, grocer
 20. Vacant
 22. Darragh, Alexander
24, 26. Vacant
 28. Darragh, Saml., painter
 30. McLoughlin, John, dealer
 32. McBride, Jno., labourer
 34. Holden, James, labourer
 36. McGuigan, Margaret
 38. Hanna, John, labourer
 40. Williamson, Jos., labourer
 42. Campbell, Sarah
 44. Curran, Mary Ann
 46. Grant, Arthur, labourer
 48. Tumelty, James, labourer
 50. Loughran, Margaret
 52. McGorran, J., labourer
 54. Hanna, Jas., labourer
 56. Smyth, Elizabeth
 58. McMullen, Teresa
 60. Leathem, Hugh, labourer
 62. McAreavey, H., labourer
 64. Canning, Albert, labourer
 66. Higgins, Patrick, labourer
 68. McHugh, C., watch maker

Moltke Street
Donegall Road to Frenchpark Street

   1. Cooke, G., labourer
   2. McCurdy, Wm., labourer
   3. McClatchey, David, labourer
   4. McKibben, Wm., labourer
   5. King, Mrs. Mary
   6. Watt, Mrs. Jane
   7. Magill, Geo., labourer
   8. Fisher, Jas., labourer
   9. Campbell, N., coach builder
       Vacant ground
                        __________

102. Bowman, J., cork cutter
104. Vaughan, Robt., tailor
106. Irvine, Geo., book maker
108. Smyth, W., joiner
110. Boyd, Saml., moulder
112. Craig, S., labourer
114. Dunwoody, R., labourer
116. Rollins, W., Water Office Official

Molyneaux Street
Henry Street to Little George's Street

   1. Stewart, Wm., labourer
   3. Phillips, Roseanna
   5. Hughes, Henry, fireman
   7. Harbinson, Thos., labourer
   9. Glenn, Margaret
 11. Spence, Robt., labourer
 13. Caves, Robt., holder up
 15. Morland, Wm., labourer
 17. Campbell, Jas., dealer
 19. Caves, Edwd., driller
                          __________

   2. Todd, John, labourer
   4. Campbell, Jas., shoe maker
   6. Quinn, Hugh, labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Poland, Wm., labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Brown, Richd., smiths' helper
 16. Ireland, Jas., labourer
 18. McAllister, Annie
 20. Vacant
 22. Little, Alex., rivetter

Monarch Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Willis, J. D., grocer's assistant
   3. Murphy, Mrs. Isabella
   5. Armour, H., laundryman
   7. Hill, Saml., tailor
   9. Deans, Thos., finisher

Moneyrea Street
from Euston Street to Castlereagh Road

   1. Dunlop, M., french polisher
   3. Stewart, Jas., litho. printer
   5. Kemp, Alex., motorman
   7. Humphries, J. G., joiner
   9. Harrison, John, labourer
 11. Dempster, Hugh, van man
 13. Henderson, Robt., chef
 15. Bloomfield, David, sailor
 17. Brown, S., bread server
 19. Dunlop, Jas., coppersmith
 21. Watson, Newell, joiner
 23. Woods, Jos., motorman
 25. Davidson, Andw., moulder
 27. Weir, Isabella
 29. Rankin, Wm., crane man
 31. King, Robt., driller
 33. Sloan, J. B., clerk
 35. Townsend, Chas., joiner
 37. Myers, H., labourer (Mairs, Henry, labourer in 1910)
 39. Bowman, Miss
 41. McKergan, Mrs. M., nurse
 43. Gamble, Robt., insurance agent
 45. Armstrong, Miss Mary
 47. Robinson, John, foreman
 49. Young, Wm., labourer
                         __________

   2. McKittrick, Robt., driller
   4. Bruce, James, joiner
   6. Welsh, S., provision merchant
   8. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 10. Poole, Margaret
 12. Kirkpatrick, Rd., carpenter
 14. Rea, Andw., cabinet maker
 16. Bryan, R., labourer
 18. Slater, Geo., joiner
 20. Coll, Thos., traveller
 22. Hall, Jeremiah
 24. Bryans, Jos., motorman
 26. McMinn, Mary
 28. Leitch, Wm., labourer

Montgomery Street
William Street South to May Street

1 to 7. Ross, W. A., & Son Ltd. - Factory
..........Chichester Street intersects
   1. Braithwaite & McCann, Garrick Billiard Hall
..........Arthur Lane intersects
3, 5. Hurst, Charles, Ltd., automobile engineers, & body builders, agents for La Lecoine, R.M.C., etc., Halford, motor lorries
11, 13. Hamilton & Co., Fancy Box Manufacturers, Gold Blockers and Cameo Showcard Printers
..........Music Hall Lane intersects
 15. Side door
                         __________

   2. Cantrell & Cochrane - side entrance
..........Chichester Street intersects
   4. Robson, John, Ltd., Royal Victoria Horse Bazaar and Motor Garage
 10. Smyth & Johnston, coach builders, Belfast Coach Factory; res., J. Smyth, Ardmore, Osborne Park
..........Gloucester Street intersects

Montreal Street
off Leopold Street

   1. McBurney, Wm., fitter
   3. Waters, Franklin, sailor
   7. Parker, William
   9. Lyttle, Jas., labourer
 11. Stevenson, Margaret
 13. Hamill, John, carter
 17. Gill, John, engine driver
 19. Vacant
 21. Jackson, John, labourer
 23. Gill, Geo., labourer
 25. Barrett, Geo., soldier
 27. Nugent, R., foreman dryer
 29. Gateway
 31. Cinnamond, H., labourer
 33. Watson, Jane
 35. Macfarlane, S., labourer
 37. McDowell, Mary
 39. McAlister, T., labourer
 41. Hare, Henry, coal carter
 43. Gateway
 45. Wright, W., driller
 47. Donaldson, W. R., mechanic
 49. Taylor, John, labourer
 51. McCormack, Gordon, labourer
 53. Todd, John, carter
 55. Gateway
 57. Vacant
 59. Mearns, Mrs.
 61. Vacant
 63. Matthews, Robt., carter
 65. Stevenson, J., labourer
 67. Ireland, John, overlooker
 69. Gateway
 71. Gault, W., brick layer
 73. Cairns, Robt., labourer
 75. Craig, T., labourer
                         __________

   2. Murdock, Agnes
   4. Bodel, Margaret
   6. McFall, Jas., labourer
   8. McConnell, Alex., fitter
 10. Costello, Mary Ann
 12. McKee, Nathl., mechanic
 14. Arthurs, Angus, tailor
 16. Hagans, Jas., labourer
 18. Sillery, Ellen
 20. Vacant
 22. Johnston, Thos., labourer
 24. Wickson, Fredk., labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. Martin, Thos., rougher
 30. Toping, Saml., labourer
 32. Wright, Mrs.
 34. Cobain, John, labourer
 36. Whitla, Wm., carter
 38. Reid, J., labourer
 40. Conville, Maggie
42 to 60. Vacant ground
 62. Crowe, Thos., stableman
 64. Hamil, Elizabeth
 66. McKeown, A., labourer
 68. Crowe, Robt., labourer
 70. Fry, William, carter
 72. McMillan, A., compositor
 74. Perry, Chas. E., postman
76, 78. Smith, Wm., grocer

Montrose Street
Albertbridge Road to Newtownards Road

   1. Killen, Saml., bird dealer
   3. Baillie, Jas., labourer
   5. Majury, Jas., labourer
   7. Atchinson, Jas., labourer
   9. McKeown, Thos., labourer
 11. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 13. Gilmore, Saml., labourer
 15. McClean, Alex., labourer
 17. Kay, Neill, labourer
 19. Murphy, John, carter
 21. Nesbitt, Thos., labourer
 23. McCaughey, John
 25. Moore, Hugh, miller
 27. Lennon, John, baker
 29. Lovell, Thos., blacksmith
 31. Boreland, B., shoe maker
 33. McAfee, Margaret
 35. Graham, Mrs. Jane
 37. Beatty, Thos., pork cutter
 39. Carlisle, Robert, plumber
 41. Trueman, Thos., baker
 43. Higginson, Hy., labourer
 45. Geddis, Thos., milk server
 47. Perry, Wm., painter
 49. Hayes, John, boiler maker
 51. Lapsley, Jas., coppersmith
 53. Anderson, Mrs. Agnes
 55. Beasley, Wm., carpenter
 57. McCormick, Mary
 59. Heron, Martha
 61. Sands, Wm., machine man
 63. Ritchie, John, labourer
 65. Christie, Margt., confectioner
 67. Blaney, Hugh, tailor
 69. Colvin, Jas., boiler maker
 71. Lavery, Wm., labourer
 73. Hodgens, Jos., rivetter
 75. Stewart, John, miller
 77. Sterling, Thos. J.
 79. Gallagher, Danl., plumber
 81. Patterson, Wm. J., labourer
 83. Armstrong, David, labourer
 85. Smyth, Jas., labourer
 87. Dalzell, Hugh, labourer
 89. Vacant
                         __________

   2. Thompson, H., lamp lighter
   4. Atkinson, Jas., painter
   6. Atkinson, Mrs. Margaret
   8. Wright, T., ship carpenter
 10. Blaney, Lewis, cabinet maker
 12. McMaster, G., ship carpenter
 14. Atkinson, Mrs. Sarah
 16. Sturgeon, Jos., labourer
 18. McCrory, Robt., labourer
 20. McKenzie, F., labourer
 22. Baxter, Robt., labourer
 24. Brown, Mrs. Emma
 26. Campbell, John, labourer
 28. Hutton, Margaret
 30. Camlin, Wm., carter
 32. Shanks, Wm., labourer
 34. Ringland, W. J., labourer
 36. Savage, J., cooperage
 38. Livingstone, D., engine driver
 40. Hanna, Mrs. Eliza Jane
 42. Forsythe, David, iron moulder
 44. McAteer, Mrs. Elizabeth
 46. Kirkwood, H., fitter
 48. Elder, John, carter
       McCallum, H., plater's helper
 52. Bell, R. J., cabinet maker
 54. Morrison, John, carpenter
 56. Devlin, Alice, spirit grocer
..........Erskine Street intersects
 58. Law, Robt. T., grocer
 60. Williams, W. J., boiler maker
 62. Gemmell, S., commercial traveller
 64. McGuigan, Chas., labourer
 66. Boal, Robt., fitter
 68. Robb, Thos., labourer
 70. McDowell, R., fireman
 72. Kennedy, David, hair dresser
 74. Kane, Margaret
 76. Todd, David, labourer
..........Baskin Street intersects
 78. Donnan, Thomas, joiner
 80. Coulter, R., shipwright
 82. Lemon, Mary
 84. Kernaghan, Mrs. Isabella
 86. Wright, Wm., joiner
 88. Sampson, John, labourer
 90. Young, Wm., joiner
 92. Frazer, Gibson, rivetter
 94. Galloway, Edwd., tailor
 96. Roberts, A., fitter
 98. Burns, Wm., labourer
100. Chambers, Saml., labourer
102. Simpson, Jos., labourer
104. Brewes, Reginald, joiner
106. McGrillen, Mrs. Martha
108. Kennedy, Jas., labourer
110. Bingham, Mrs. Martha
112. Hedley, Mrs.
114. Irvine, Eliz. J., dress maker
116. Newell, Thos., labourer

Moonstone Street
off Capstone Street

       Vacant ground
                          __________

1 to 43. Vacant ground
 45. Malcolm, W. J., gardener
 47. Gibb, James
 49. Reid, Thomas H., labourer
 51. Armstrong, R., land steward
 53. Kirk, John, gardener
 55. McIlwaine, David

Moore's Place
Sandy Row to Donegall Road

2, 4. Braithwaite, W. T. (Boyne Tavern), publican
   6. Harris, Dav., coachman
   8. Warren, Saml., coachman
 10. McCauley, Robt., motorman
 12. Kyle, Wm., carter
 14. Gamble, John, labourer
 16. Balfour, Mrs. Jane
 18. Higginson, John, labourer
20, 22. Vacant
 24. McIlroy, Thomas, carter
 26. Bossence, Geo., labourer
 28. Hinds, Joseph, labourer
 30. Patterson, John, cooper
 32. Thompson, T. G., labourer
 34. Morrison, Jos., labourer
 36. Parker, Wm. J., labourer
38, 40. Hunter, John, grocer

Moore Street
Ravenhill Road to Woodstock Road

   3. Bell, Mrs. Maria
   5. Duff, Eliza
   7. Bell, Mrs. Agnes
   9. Hayes, Henry, labourer
 11. Parker, Thos., car driver
 25. Glennon, Patk., basket maker
 27. Anderson, James, labourer
 29. Craig, Dav., labourer
 31. Shevlin, Peter, dealer
 33. Ireland, Richd., hawker
 35. McConkey, Samuel
 37. McGahan, Mrs. Mary
 39. Allely, Wm., labourer
 41. Robinson, Patk., labourer
43, 45. Lyons, Wm., spirit grocer
 47. Larkin, Jas., labourer
 49. Kingman, Jas., labourer
 51. Murdock, William
 53. Donnan, Elizabeth, bakery
 55. Miller, Stephen, labourer
                        __________

   2. Woodcock, Geo., labourer
   4. Duff, Mrs. Jessie
   6. Boyce, Hugh, blacksmith
   8. Faulkner, Wm. J., labourer
 10. Gourley, Robt., labourer
 12. McAlister, Daniel, cranmn
 14. Robb, A., fireman
 16. Jones, Edwin
 18. Boyle, Mrs.
 20. Wilson, John, carter
 22. Gibson, Mrs. Eliza
 24. Gilligan, F. J., pensioner
 26. Boyle, Jas., labourer
..........Myrtle Street intersects
 28. Keeney, Mary, confectioner
 30. Atkinson, Ed., labourer
 32. Pinkerton, David, labourer
 34. Crothers, Wm., labourer
 36. Gateway
 38. Bleakley, M., moulder
 40. McMaster, Mrs. Eliza
 42. Kirkpatrick, Jas., carter
 44. McClelland, T., iron moulder
46, 48. Wood, John, bakery
 50. Diviney, Margaret
 52. Slowey, James, labourer
 54. Chamberlain, Robt., labourer
 56. Girvin, John, labourer
 58. Robinson, Agnes

Moorfield Street
off Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Carson, William, clerk
   3. Elliott, Emily
   5. Coates, W. J., machine man
   7. Livingstone, W., blacksmith
   9. McMaster, Wm., labourer
 11. Steele, W. J., baker
 13. McCausland, A., railway porter
 15. Armour, Wm., foreman
 17. Logan, Saml., engineer
 19. Kirk, David, labourer
 21. Clarke, David, labourer
 23. Shannon, Richd., time keeper
 25. Casement, Jas., joiner
 27. Stewart, John, time keeper
 29. Banks, J., joiner
 31. Miller, Robt., labourer
 33. Saunders, G., basket maker
 35. Herdman, John, linen lapper
 37. Bell, James, tailor
 39. Doggart, Jas., electrician
 41. Auld, Wm., card cutter
                         __________

   2. Peters, John, clerk
   4. Dickson, Wm., labourer
   6. Connolly, Robt., fitter
   8. Robb, Robert, caulker
 10. Hanna, Samuel, dresser
 12. Milligan, Wm., labourer
 14. Montgomery, Jas., joiner
 16. Bryce, Andrew, fitter
 18. Flannagan, Ale., store keeper
 20. Adair, Jas., labourer
 22. McKinley, Joseph, clerk
 24. Gillespie, Walter, joiner
 26. Kale, Geo. W., engineer
 28. Bryce, Robert, fitter
 30. Craig, R., labourer
 32. Robb, Hugh, plumber
 34. Marshall, John, plater
 36. Mawhinney, H., brick layer
 38. Morrow, Wm. J., painter

Moorgate Street
off Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Allen, Jane
   3. Logan, Jas., compositor
   5. Lyons, Margaret
   7. Harrison, John, labourer (Harris in 1910)
   9. Law, Robert, gasman
 11. Dickson, Jas., flax dresser
 13. McCauley, Robt., labourer
 15. Miller, Wm. James
 17. Gordon, Wm., engineer
 19. Frazer, Wm., tenter
 21. Ledlie, Saml., shoe maker
 23. McCartney, Wm., traveller
 25. Sampson, Jas., plasterer (Simpson in 1910)
 27. Coulter, Richard, caretaker
 29. Hart, Alex., joiner
 31. McCartan, John, railway guard
 33. Connolly, Mrs.
 35. Hillis, Wm., tailor
 37. Longridge, Mrs.
 39. Lyner, C., labourer
 41. Donning, Wm., fitter
 43. Vacant
 45. Yard
                         __________

   2. Edwards, Wesley, clerk
   4. Boyd, Margaret
   6. Crozier, Jas., conductor
   8. McNabb, John, iron moulder
 10. Moore, John, cooper
 12. Pritchard, Thos., blacksmith
 14. Thompson, Jacob, car driver
 16. Johnston, Miss
 18. McMaster, Jervis, labourer
 20. Magill, James, rigger
 22. Reid, John, boiler maker
 24. Courtney, Jane
 26. Wright, Alex., labourer
 28. Thompson, Wm., driller
 30. Crow, James
 32. Stewart, Annie
 34. Courtney, Thos., engineer
 36. Hamilton, S., machine man
 38. Campbell, D., boiler maker
 40. McCann, G., railway clerk
 42. Crow, Wm., guard
 44. Heaney, R., labourer
 46. Kyle, S., french polisher

Mornington Street
McClure Street to Gosford Place

1 to 15. Excelsior Mineral Water Co. Ltd.
 17. Lindsay, John C., labourer
 19. Vacant
                         __________

   2. Darby, Wm.
   4. McIlvenny, Chas., labourer
   6. McDowell, Margaret
   8. Vacant
 10. Kerr, Mary
 12. Mitchell, Miss
 14. Mussen, Robt., seaman
 16. Dunlop, Jane
 18. Johnston, Jas., carter
 20. Harten, Felix, traveller
 22. Heron, Mrs.

Morpeth Street
Westmoreland Street to Cumberland Street

   1. (Side door)
   3. McCord, A., labourer
   5. Gordon, Geo., pattern maker
   7. Girvey, Mrs. M. (Garvey, Annie in 1910)
   9. Shields, Hugh, linen lapper
 11. Sloan, H., engine driver
 13. Simpson, Sam., carpenter
 15. Cunningham, R. J., tailor
 17. Holmes, Hamilton, joiner
 19. Watson, Wm., fitter
 21. Neilly, Wm. J., brick layer
 23. Davidson, Jos., labourer
 25. Rodgers, W. G., labourer
 27. Lyons, Saml., brick layer
 29. Sakins, Wm. John
 31. Gray, Mrs. E.
 33. Adams, John, labourer
 35. Ashe, Samuel, labourer
 37. Andrews, T., labourer
 39. McDowell, R. G., fitter
 41. Straghan, Saml., labourer
 43. McMullan, William
 45. Leet, Mary
 47. McCartney, Henry, labourer
 49. Nelson, Eliza
 51. Watson, Thos. J., labourer
 53. Stewart, R., box maker
                          __________

   2. Side door
   4. Thompson, James
   6. Vacant
   8. Side door
..........Kendal Street intersects
 10. Side door
12, 14. Farrelly, Chas., labourer
 16. St. Luke's N.S. - Charles Simpson, principal
..........Tyne Street intersects

Moscow Street
off Shankill Road

1, 3. Kirk, J. D., publican (side door)
   5. Maxwell, A.
   7. Miscondlon, Robert, labourer
   9. Curry, Wm. Jas., labourer
 11. Steele, Robert, labourer
 13. Cochrane, John, labourer
 15. Jameson, J., labourer
 17. Hull, C., plater's helper
 19. Laid, Wm., wire worker
 21. Corbett, Joseph, labourer
 23. Casement, Ann Jane
 25. Robinson, Maggie
 27. Maxwell, J., labourer
 29. Hanna, R., labourer
 31. Elliott, T., labourer
 33. Campbell, Eliza
 35. Abbott, Sarah
 37. Murdock, Wm. J., labourer
 39. Hunter, Jane
 41. Vacant
 43. Skillen, James, labourer
 45. Vacant
 47. McKaig, Hugh, labourer
 49. Jackson, J., tailor
 51. Thompson, Mrs. Eliza
 53. Trainor, James, spirit grocer
                         __________

   2. Side door
   4. Vacant
   6. McGrath, J., watchman
   8. Walker, Mary
 10. Howard, Thos. E., cooper
 12. Mulligan, Wm., labourer
 14. Mulligan, Mrs. Eliza
 16. Toland, M., labourer
 18. Pogue, Mark, carter
20, 22. Stores
 24. McDowell, Wm., carpenter, builder and general jobber
 26. Hall, James, labourer
 28. Larmour, Wm., carter
 30. Kempton, W. J., labourer
 32. Vacant
34, 36. Hamilton, H., confectioner
 38. Brown, Mrs. E.
 40. McCandless, Jane
 42. Neilly, Wm., labourer
 44. Cairns, Wm., labourer
 46. English, Mrs. Mary
 48. Pogue, Wm., carter
 50. McKelvey, Agnes
 52. Beattie, N., baker
 54. Howarth, A., confectioner

Mossvale Street
off Leopold Street, Crumlin Road

   1. Anderson, Edwd., labourer
   3. Scott, Jas., brick layer
   5. Blair, Wm., labourer
   7. Fee, Arthur, labourer
   9. Craig, Edwd., labourer
 11. Murray, Jas., bundler
 13. McClenaghan, Mary
15, 17. Vacant
 19. Butler, Jas., upholsterer
 21. McIlroy, Jane
 23. McIlister, Alex., labourer
 25. Davison, Mrs.
 27. Irvine, Jas., labourer
 29. McCarrett, John, labourer
 31. Coates, M., flax dresser
 33. Lundy, John, plumber
 35. Lemmon, Agnes
 37. Quinn, Thos., labourer
 39. Johnston, Robt., carter
 41. Baillie, Jas., mechanic
 43. Voyce, Mrs.
 45. Watson, Joseph, carter
 47. Rodgers, Thos., labourer
 49. Chambers, H., labourer
 51. King, James
 53. Ingram, John, bottler
 55. Nolan, Wm., labourer
 57. Donnelly, Bella
 59. Larkin, Wm., beamer
 61. Dowling, Edward, labourer
 63. Vaughan, Jas. H., storeman
 65. Herdman, Jas., labourer
                          __________

   2. Irvine, Robt., labourer
   4. Logan, David, hackler
   6. McKay, H., carpenter
   8. Douglas, Joseph, labourer
 10. Foster, Wm. J., labourer
 12. McWilliams, John, labourer
 14. McCrudden, W. J., clerk
 16. Smyth, Ann Jane
 18. McCluskey, T., machinist
 20. Bones, Mrs.
 22. Lindsay, John, labourer
 24. Donaldson, William
 26. Nolan, James, dyer
 28. Davidson, Wm., labourer
 30. Black, Robert, clerk
 32. Sloan, Alex., labourer
 34. McClughan, J., pawn broker (McClenaghan, J., pawn broker in 1910)
 36. Hamill, John, beetler
 38. Davidson, Lizzie
 40. Montgomery, James
 42. Phillips, Jas., traveller
 44. Scarborough, Eliza
 46. Boyd, Jane
 48. Cochrane, Alex., weaver
 50. Hall, James, labourer
 52. Williamson, D., sailor
 54. Wilkinson, Anthony, helper
 56. Silcock, Richd., electrician
 58. Lyttle, David, mechanic
 60. Orr, Wm., carter
 62. Side door

Mount Street
(No. 1)
Greencastle

   1. Burns, Jas., flax dresser
   3. Corry, S., carpenter
   5. Finlay, Saml., caulker
   7. Ferguson, T., iron turner
   9. Magee, Mrs.
 11. Green, Jos., gateman
 13. Black, Thos., butcher
 15. Finlay, W., machine master
 17. Maxwell, Mary Jane
 19. Greer, F., wood turner
                         __________

   2. Ferguson, Maggie
   4. Finlay, Stewart, hackle setter
   6. McCrea, Wm., reeling master
   8. Sherwood, John, cook
 10. McKibbin, Wm., joiner
 12. Green, William, tenter
 14. Smith, Henry, labourer
 16. Elliott, Jas., engine driver
 18. Tweed, Randal, linen lapper
 20. Grant, G., storeman
 22. Looney, Mrs.
 24. Glover, J., labourer
       Wilson, J., Woodburn Dairy

Mount Street
(No. 2)
Albertbridge Road to My Lady's Road

   1. Side door
   3. Gordon, Robert, sawyer
..........Clermont Lane intersects
   9. Millar, John, dairy keeper
 11. Agnew, Alex., groom
 13. Kelly, Wm. H., brick layer
15, 17. Gormley, Michael, spirit grocer
..........Mount Street Lower intersects
 19. McDermott, J., fowl merchant
 21. Thompson, Thos., joiner
23, 25. Wightman, J., cabinet maker
..........Malcolm Street intersects
 27. McCann, Margt., confectioner
 29. Greenwood, John, woollen merchant
 31. Murray, Mrs.
33, 35. McMullan, J. H., publican
..........Malcolm Lane intersects
..........Woodstock Road intersects
 37. Stewart, John
 39. Linton, James, confectioner & tobacconist
..........Swift Street intersects
 41. Thompson, Samuel, clerk
43, 45. Moore, W., hardware
 47. McNeill, D., hairdresser
 49. Moore, Robt., salesman
 51. Jeffrey, Martha
 53. Corr, James, commissionaire
 55. Campbell, David, rivetter
 57. Myers, J., manager Corporation abattoir
 59. Briggs, Thos., labourer
 61. Sheridan, John, labourer
 63. Thompson, Saml., labourer
 65. Thompson, W., carter
 67. Cooper, Stewart, rivetter
 69. McArdle, E., motorman
 71. Hogg, Martha
 73. Allen, John, labourer
 75. Simpson, R., spirit grocer
..........Shamrock Street intersects
 77. Mallon, H., spirit grocer
..........Glentoran Street intersects
..........Rathmore Street intersects
                        __________

   2. Side door
   4. Tumilson, R., carrier
   6. Anderson, Hugh
   8. Vacant
 10. Clements, Hugh, painter
 12. Vacant
 14. Cumming, Saml., coach builder
 16. Armstrong, Mrs. Elizabeth
 18. Morris, W. J., linen lapper
 20. Innes, H., platers' helper
 22. Gibson, Jno., iron turner
 24. Cooper, Jas., iron moulder
 26. McIlroy, E., horse dealer
 28. McKittrick, Wm., supt.
 30. Stevenson, Jas., labourer
 32. Heaney, Jno., land steward
 34. Dickey, Robt., moulder
 36. Baker, E. J., clerk
 38. Harper, Ezekiel J., carpenter
 40. Murray, W., carter
 42. Morley, Mary, dress maker
 44. Lough, Francis
 46. Dowds, Mrs. Bridget, dispensary midwife
 50. Jackson, Mrs. Ann J.
 52. Todd, Mrs., dealer
52a. Todd, Mrs., dealer
       Side door
..........Woodstock Road intersects
       Grovefield National School - A. Hamilton, principal
54, 56. Browne, Fras., spirit grocer
..........Grovefield Street intersects
 58. Johnston, William, fitter
 60. Stewart, Thos., plumber
 62. Brown, Samuel, labourer
 64. Craig, Jas., labourer
 66. McCormick, Mrs. Maria
 68. Hayes, Joseph, labourer
 70. Hamilton, Jas., painter
 72. Rodgers, Jas., labourer
 74. Boyle, J., blacksmith
 76. Moore, Elizabeth
 78. Brennan, J., despatch clerk
 80. Jackson, Hamilton, labourer
 82. Vacant
 84. McGladdery, G., joiner
 86. McIlwaine, Eliza Jane
 88. Porter, Richard, carter
 90. Shields, D. H., hair dresser
 92. Cunningham, Robt., labourer
 94. Halliday, John, storeman
 96. Reid, Hugh, tailor
 98. Willis, Wm., van man
100. Jackson, Robert
..........Shamrock Street intersects
102. Rolleston, M., butcher
104. Walker, A. W., confectioner
106. Brereton, Jane, dress maker
108. Robb, Alex., carter
110. Wright, E., confectioner
..........Glentoran Street intersects
..........Rathmore Street intersects
112. Nickell, James, compositor
114. Bassett, R., iron dresser
116. Allen, Jas., motorman

Mount Street Back
off Woodstock Road

   2. Totten, H., pavior
   4. Stewart, Jas., labourer

Mount Street Lower
Albertbridge Road to Mount Street

   1. Side door
..........Clermont Lane intersects
3, 5. Vacant
   7. Reid, Albert E., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Downs, Wm., clerk
13 to 25. Vacant
 27. Abott, John
 29. McIvor, Hugh, store keeper
 31. Matier, John, tenter
                         __________

       Side door
   2. Vacant
..........Clermont Lane intersects
   4. O'Neill, Joseph, labourer
   6. Lawlor, Danl., fowl dealer
   8. Kelly, William, carter
 10. Moore, Wm., labourer
 12. Matier, Wm., labourer
 14. Scott, Jas., labourer
 16. Burns, Patk., labourer

Mountcashel Street
Off Springfield Road

                        [Left hand side]
   1. Bell, Margaret
   3. Shaw, Jas., warehouseman
   5. McConnell, W., french polisher (Collins, Wm., french polisher in 1910)
   7. Underwood, W., R.I.C.
   9. McBratney, Jas., moulder
 11. Chambers, James, fitter
 13. Watson, Joseph, clerk
 15. O'Hara, Q., time keeper
 17. Bamford, N., mechanic
 19. Allen, Jas., mechanic
 21. Hefferon, Henry
 23. McMayne, M., cutter
 25. McCracken, John
 27. Cordner, C., insurance agent
 29. McAdam, Jas., millwright
 31. Johnston, Wm., clerk
 33. Smith, William
 35. Ellis, Geo., block cutter
 37. Scanlin, T. H., painter & sign writer
 39. Hoy, William, fitter
 41. Gilpin, Jas., engineer
 43. Hunter, Franklin
                         __________

   2. McCracken, T., mechanic
   4. Brown, Samuel, manager
..........Kirk Street intersects
   6. McMillan, T., pattern maker
   8. Williams, Edward, clerk (McWilliams in 1910)
 10. McKinstry, William
 12. Gault, Wm., binder
 14. Forsythe, David, traveller
 16. Napier, S., foreman fitter
..........Belair Street intersects
 18. Harrison, W., draughtsman
 20. McCalpin, Chas., iron planer
 22. Robinson, Catherine
 24. McConnell, Thos., carpenter
 26. McGivin, Wm., baker
 28. Kyle, Thomas, clerk

Mountcharles
University Road to Botanic Avenue

   1. Calcut, Miss M.
   3. Kerby, Mrs.
   5. McMurdie, Miss
   7. Wilson, Mrs.
   9. Vacant
 11. Faren, William
 13. McMahon, Mrs.
 15. Gibson, Miss
 17. Costigan, Wm., sculptor
 19. Coulter, Mrs.
                        Aghadrenna
   2. Kearney, L. P.
   4. Murtagh, Mrs.
   6. Adair, William T.
   8. Stewart, Miss F.
 10. Cleland, Mrs. M.
 12. Vacant
 14. Beck, Miss
 16. Campbell, Miss
                         Avonrath
 18. Byrne, Miss
 20. Alley, Rev. James M., Donegall Square Methodist Church
22. Linden, John
                 Mountcharles Gardens
 24. Bryce, A. C.
 26. Hanna, Mrs. (Osborne House)
 28. McCann, W. J., agent
 30. Carter, H. R., textile engineer
 32. Ballentine, John G.
 34. Martin, Rev. Pierce, Ormeau Road Methodist Church
 36. McGuinness, T., veterinary inspector to Board of Agriculture (Mageniss, Thos. in 1910)
 38. Quigley, H. H., commercial traveller
 40. Bloom, Herbert M.
 42. Beatty, Mrs.
 44. McTear, Miss
 46. Matthews, Wm., managing director of Messrs. Millar, Boyd, & Reid, Ltd.
 48. Phillips, Mrs. A.
 50. Brown, Jas., house furnisher

Mountcollyer Avenue
off York Road

   1. Stitt, Mary
   3. Galloway, Saml., joiner
   5. Tohill, Patk., boiler maker
   7. Lawrence, R., pensioner
   9. McKay, E., dress maker
 11. McLaughlin, H., carpenter
 13. Malcolm, A., plater
 15. McVeigh, James, clerk
 17. Wilson, John, clerk
 19. Graham, John, smith
 21. Murphy, Saml., engineer
 23. McGregor, Mrs. Agnes
 25. Wilson, Wm., seaman
 27. Gordon, H., fitter
 29. Gault, John, hardware
 31. Skelton, Thos., clerk
 33. McCallister, Mary
 35. Nelson, Annie C.
 37. Moggie, Mrs. Elizabeth
 39. Herron, T., engineer
 41. McRoberts, H., seaman
 43. Jackson, Annie
 45. McNab, Wm., plumber
..........New North Queen Street intersects
       Mount Collyer Avenue National School - Thos. S. Harbison, principal
 49. Mehaffey, Jas., engineer
 51. Crowe, Wm., boiler maker
 53. Ebbage, B., joiner
 55. Kane, John, joiner
 57. Close, Hugh
 59. Burns, Wm., seaman
 61. Marshall, A. Wm., ship carpenter
 63. Frame, John, baker
 65. Robinson, A., rivetter
 67. Woodside, James, joiner
 69. Boden, Wm., engineer
 71. McKillen, James
 73. Steele, Mary
 75. Nesbitt, Wm., joiner
 77. Grimason, D. H., joiner
 79. Chism, Jas., seaman
 81. Magill, Robert
 83. Morton, Wm., joiner
 85. Thompson, I., motorman
 87. Martin, J., reeling master
 89. Thompson, J., plater
 91. Shaw, Henry, fitter
 93. Magowan, Patk., engineer
 95. Connor, H., stone cutter
 97. Semple, Samuel, gateman
 99. McNally, S., carpenter
101. Hamill, Jos., carter
103. Gracey, R., foreman carter
105. McClughan, W., french polisher
107. Vacant
                         __________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Eason, Jas., signal manager
   8. McKenzie, D., ship joiner
 10. Raybold, J., boiler maker
 12. Montgomery, E., machine man
 14. Macauley, Saml., plater
 16. Campbell, Geo., plater
 18. Davison, T., cabinet maker
 20. Douglas, Chas., fireman
 22. Todd, Isaac, engineer
 24. Walker, Arthur, draper
 26. Martin, Alex., fireman
 28. Turtle, Mrs. Margaret C.
 30. Stevens, Jas., fitter
 32. Bradbury, J., rail carriage builder
 34. O'Boyle, C. J., national teacher
 36. Young, Sarah
 38. Phair, Charles
 40. Nicol, George, sawyer (Nicholl, Geo., sawyer in 1910)
 42. Neill, Jos., guard M.R.
 44. Wilson, John, sawyer
 46. McMillan, Robert, plater
 48. Tomlinson, Wm., driller
 50. Brolly, H., publican
 52. Todd, W. J., newsagent
 54. Heathwood, Geo., miller
 56. Lynass, W. J., fireman
 58. Dunlop, James, joiner
 60. McKeever, Richd., carter
 62. Young, Robt., joiner
 64. Green, R., ex-gas manager
 66. Thompson, Robt., joiner
 68. McDonald, S., painter
 70. Mehaffy, Thomas
 72. Connor, James
 74. Murray, R. J., blacksmith
 76. Ashburn, Jas., plater
 78. Ferguson, J., mechanic
 80. Stewart, Wm., joiner
 82. Green, Robt., fitter
 84. Reid, John, mechanic
 86. McCafferty, James
 88. Townsley, Minnie
 90. Reid, Mrs.
 92. Mitchell, Hugh, inspector
 94. Taylor, Wm., tinsmith
 96. Nelson, Wm. J., painter
 98. Kirkwood, Andw., joiner
100. Hamill, John, carter
102. Patterson, Samuel, foreman linesman
104. McIlhagga, J., joiner
106. Dawes, Mary Jane
108. Carlin, Robt., plumber
110. Anderson, H., blacksmith
112. Smith, Wm., carter
114. Dykes, Gavan, boiler maker
116. Weir, David, labourer
118. Mayne, W., engineer
120. Ferguson, Wm., blacksmith
122. McConnell, Jas., carter

Mountcollyer Road
off York Road

   3. Quaile, Jas., labourer
   5. Smith, Wm., labourer
   7. Smith, Wm., rivetter
   9. McCashin, Eliza
 11. Craig, Wm., plater
 13. Geddes, Robt., labourer
 15. Grant, Thos., rivetter
 17. Phillips, Victor, labourer
 19. Connor, Wm., labourer
 21. Reid, George, labourer
 23. Reid, Mrs. Annie
 25. Reilly, Martha Jane
 27. Colvin, Thos., rivetter
 29. Kerr, Robt., hackler
 31. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 33. Murray, Jane
 35. Neill, Alex., labourer (Null, Alex., labourer in 1910)
 37. Turtle, Jas., labourer
 39. Creighton, Thos., carter
 41. Straghan, Maria
 43. Meeghan, Alex., labourer
 45. Vacant
 47. Couler, Robt., blacksmith
 49. Simpson, Jos., chandler
 51. McMurray, Wm., carpenter
 53. O'Connor, Jas., stevedore
 55. Bailey, Bessie
..........New North Queen Street intersects
 57. Magee, Jas., labourer
 59. Wilson, Archd., seaman
 61. Torney, Rodger, labourer
 63. McBride, Jas., seaman
 65. Harvey, Hugh, labourer
 67. Brophy, John, sawyer
 69. Mullin, Frank, labourer
 71. Wylie, Robert
 73. Graham, Jas., labourer
 75. Thompson, Jas., painter
 77. White, Wm., boot maker
 79. McDowell, Wm., labourer
 81. Cox, Thos., labourer
 83. Thompson, H., joiner
 85. Crawford, J., brush maker
 87. O'Connor, C., labourer
 89. Callaghan, Chas., hackler
 91. McClean, William, plater
 93. McKnight, R., shipwright
 95. Stewart, G., ship carpenter
 97. Brown, R., ship carpenter
 99. Parkes, Moore, labourer
101. Morton, T., seaman
103. Grant, A., platers' helper
105. Long, David, holder-up
107. Adams, Thomas
109. McCormick, James, driller
111. Miller, S., spinning master
113. McDowell, Wm., caulker
115. McCallister, John, labourer
117, 119. Spear, Wm., spirit grocer
                        __________

   2. Side door
   4. Gibb, James, labourer
   6. Allen, R., caulker
   8. Macauley, Margaret
 10. Stewart, Chas., van man
 12. Hannaway, Patrick, wood machinist
 14. Millar, Mrs. Sophia
 16. Dennison, Margaret
 18. Carroll, Mrs. Abigail
 20. Vacant
 22. Graham, George, labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 28. White, James, labourer
 30. Gallagher, Wm., labourer
 32. Newell, Jas., labourer
 34. Smyth, F., brass finisher
 36. Crozier, Wm., square setter
 38. Corr, Jas., cook
 40. Graham, Thos., labourer
 42. Smith, Wm., labourer
 44. McDonald, Saml., labourer
 46. Green, T. J., labourer
 48. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 50. McLarnon, Robt., labourer
 52. O'Neill, Thos., labourer
 54. Boyd, Wm., rivetter
 56. Glover, J., coach builder
 58. Henry, Charles, grocer
..........New North Queen Street intersects
 60. Colvin, Archd., labourer
 62. Wylie, Hugh, fireman
 64. Stewart, Jas., fireman
 66. Phillips, James, labourer
 68. Phillips, Jas., labourer
 70. Thompson, Saml., carter
 72. Houston, H., mechanic
 74. Ferris, W., platers' helper
 76. Harding, Robt., labourer
 78. McComb, Mary
 80. Kernaghan, Hugh, flax dresser
 82. Sweeney, D., insurance agent
 84. McFarland, N., cloth passer
 86. Pelan, John, joiner
 88. Irwin, D., rivetter
 90. Boyle, Thomas, holder-up
 92. Bradford, Mrs. Mary
 94. Crawford, John, painter
 96. Cooke, Andrew, labourer
 98. McDowell, James, labourer (McDonnell, James, labourer in 1910)
100. Gilmore, R., ferryman
102. McCall, Wm., labourer
104. Carse, McKee, flax dresser
106. Millar, J., engineer
108. Gordon, James, fireman
110. Girvan, Robt., boot  maker
112. Girvan, W., postman
114. Aiken, James, fireman
116. Reilly, T., cloth passer
118. Mitchell, I., smith's helper
120. Mitchell, I., smiths' helper
122. Megarill, Jas., engine driver
124. Douglas, Maurice, labourer
126. Rea, Isaac, labourer

Mountcollyer Street
from Crosscollyer Street to Parkside Street

   1. Boyle, Robert, labourer
   3. Close, Chas., engine driver
   5. Hull, Jas., carpenter
   7. McLaughlin, H., seaman
   9. Clarke, J., Customs officer
 11. Thompson, Wm., stone cutter
 13. Kirk, W. J., preparing master
 15. Hume, Thos., cabinet maker
 17. Warden, H., hall porter
 19. Meekin, David, labourer
 21. Steenson, John, cutter
 23. Dugan, Thomas
 25. Peke, Thos., plumber
 27. Vacant
 29. Donnelly, Robt., fireman
 31. Montgomery, Jane
 33. Baird, Hugh, plater
 35. Davis, Thomas, fitter
 37. Bell, Maggie
 39. Mahony, J., R.I.C.
 41. Montgomery, D., van man
 43. McDowell, David, bundler
 45. Wann, Jane
 47. Graham, T. E., engineer
 49. Holmes, J. E., joiner
 51. Gaugherty, M., carter
 53. McCarthy, John, R.I.C.
 55. McClarnon, A. J., pattern maker
 57. Palmer, Mrs. Maria
 59. Young, Alex., boiler maker
 61. McKenzie, H., joiner
 63. Craig, John, rivetter
 65. Craig, Wm., rivetter
 67. Potter, Lizzie
 69. Thornton, Thos., R.I.C.
 71. Maze, Robert, plumber
 73. Davey, Ezekiel, seaman
                         __________

   2. Gribben, J., spirit grocer
   4. Bell, W. H., boiler maker
   6. Kilpatrick, F., smith
   8. Millar, Saml., labourer
 10. Thompson, T., engine driver
 12. Sullivan, M., pensioner
 14. Kerrigan, J., school teacher
 16. Bell, Wm., boiler smith
 18. Getty, David, cabinet maker
 20. Crangle, R., shipwright
 22. Carlisle, Robt., joiner
 24. McMinn, J., ship carpenter
 26. Patton, Samuel, porter
 28. Houston, Wm., checker
 30. Hanna, H. H., milk vendor
 32. Rogers, Wm., joiner
 34. Hogg, Robert
 36. Williams, Thos., pensioner
 38. Donald, Mrs. Martha
 40. Ebbehe, Baraton, joiner
 42. Baker, Jno. J., boiler maker
 44. McMeekin, T. L., printer
 46. Guinney, Saml., moulder
 48. McCachren, Rachel
 50. Agnew, Wm. H., clerk
 52. Douglas, James, rigger
 54. Gilmer, Robert James
 56. Woods, Mary
 58. McRandall, Hugh, joiner
 60. Millar, John, plater
 62. Niven, Wm. John
 64. Morrison, James, R.I.C.
 66. Troughton, T., labourer
 68. McBride, W., seaman
 70. McMullan, J. S., brick layer
 72. Thompson, J., ship rigger
 74. Frew, Alex., engine driver
76a. Standfield, Wm., flax dresser
 76. Brown, Neal, painter
78a. Montgomery, W., engineer
 78. Mateer, M., hackle maker
80a. Martin, Robt., wood turner
 80. Hawthorne, Jos., miller
 82. McAllister, Margaret
 84. Sturgeon, T., painter
 86. Roe, Fras., draughtsman
 88. Davison, Saml., ship joiner
 90. Keenan, Jos., compositor
 92. Murphy, Jas., pensioner
 94. McRoberts, J., engineer
 96. Gillan, Thos., engine driver
 98. Robinson, Thos., driller
100. Young, T., brick layer
102. Bruce, John, carpenter
104. Scott, John, checker
106. Brown, Robert
108. Cotter, Ellen
110. Henry, C., & Co., grocers
..........Mileriver Street intersects
112. Smyth, John, store keeper
114. Duggan, Wm., journalist
116. Wilson, A., foreman
118. McCormick, James, clerk
120. Hosie, David, model maker
122. Lynn, George, clerk
124. Jeffrey, Thomas, clerk
126. Russell, Wm., plater
128. Malcolm, Mrs. Laura
130. Orr, Edmund, electrician
132. Beattie, A., cloth passer
134. McGonnell, J., captain
136. McMillin, W., flax dresser
138. Wallace, Agnes
140. Robinson, Mrs.
142. McKinney, Marion
144. McLaughlin, T., iron turner
146. Adair, Jas., draper
146. Kelly, Mrs.
148. Agnew, F., joiner
                       Baden Terrace
150. Agnew, A., captain
152. Leith, Mrs. Ellen
154. Duncan, John, salesman
156. Hagan, F., shipsmith
                Mountcollyer  Crescent
158. McCready, Mrs.
160. Wilson, R., manager
162. Prang, John, designer
164. Sherwood, E., clerk

Mountjoy Street
off Shankill Road

   1. Craig, Gawn, baker
   3. Neilly, Wm., postman
   5. Keenan, John, labourer
   7. Parker, Mary
   9. Skillen, Wm. J., moulder
 11. Gateway
 13. McMurtry, Thomas, stager
 15. Gilliland, W., rougher
 17. Gracey, James, labourer
 19. Fowler, Jessie
21, 23. Robinson, Robt. Jas., dairyman
 25. Shane, R., grocer
 27. Goudy, Agnes
 29. Jackson, John, flax dresser
 31. Cunningham, W., rougher
 33. Davison, John, smith helper
 35. Loney, F. W., labourer
 37. Bryans, Wm., labourer
 39. Donnell, Wm. J., labourer
 41. Pathick, Ernest, labourer
 43. Dempsey, Jas., watch man
 45. Vacant
45a. Craig, Josias, carter
 47. Gillespie, Matt., plater
 49. McCully, Robt., labourer
                         __________

   2. Kirk, Jos. D., publican
   4. Jefferson, Geo., labourer
   6. Hunter, Jane
   8. Meikle, J., cycle agent
 10. Howie, F., hackle maker
 12. Trimble, Jas., carter
16, 18. Vacant
 20. Fitzgerald, John, labourer
 22. Harkins, George, carter
 24. Connor, William
 26. Majury, Mary
 28. Vacant
 30. Hare, James, salesman
 32. Kernaghan, J., flax rougher
 34. Dickson, Archd., insurance agent
 36. McCluney, J., lamp lighter
 38. Cromley, Bella
 40. Brown, J.
 42. Tinsley, J., labourer
 44. Smyth, Robt. J., labourer
46 to 80. Vacant
82, 84. Hodgins, A., spirit grocer
 86. Chambers, John, labourer
 88. McCallan, J., flax dresser
 90. Blakeley, Alfred, grocer

Mountpleasant
off Stranmillis Road

   1. Nash, William (director Lyle & Kinahan Ltd.)
   2. McKee, J. W., commission agent
   3. Lee, John
   4. Alexander, Mrs. M.
   5. Williams, Richard V., manufacturer
   6. Gullan, Hector F., superintendent of works Belfast Corporation
   7. Gayton, George, manager
   8. Blow, Jas., commission agent
   9. McKissack, Jas., linen merchant
   "   McKissack, Miss M. K., teacher
 10. Munce, Mrs. Elizabeth

Mountpottinger Road
Bridge End to Albertbridge Road

                        [right hand side]
1 to 5. Connery, J., publican
   7. Donnelly, F., draper
   9. McCann, J., labourer
 11. McGladdery, Patk., labourer
 13. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 15. Taylor, James, labourer
 17. Bell, Maggie
19 to 31. Vacant
 33. McCleary, D. A., saddler
 35. Gorman, Miss
 37. Murray, Jas., carter
 39. Sambrooke, James
 41. Wilson, W., ship carpenter
 43. Flannagan, Mrs.
 45. McCartney, Mrs. M.
 47. Barr, Mrs.
 49. Wilson, Mrs. Sarah
 51. Entry door
 53. Neeson, Miss Mary Ann
 55. Power, H. J., painter
 57. McDonald, A., labourer
 59. Cochrane, Wm., rivetter
 61. Morgan, Mrs. Eliza
 63. Mason, James
 65. Smyth, E., labourer
 67. Murray, Patk., confectioner
69 to 89. Harkness & Co., stabling yard
 91. Henderson, Mrs. Mary
 93. Holmes, Mrs. Margaret
 95. Mulhall, Wm., fireman
 97. Crangle, Mrs. Mary
 99. Reynolds, P., rope spinner
101. McNiff, M., rivetter
103. Moore, S., confectioner
        Hume, William, paper box maker; branch from Sheriff Street
        Wellington Tank Co. Ltd. - A. McGown & Co.
        Ulster Galvanising Works
171. McBride, James, labourer
173. Young, S., foreman labourer
175. Smyth, Mrs.
177. Gunning, Saml., boot maker
179. Carson, James, labourer
181. Tighe, David, wireman
183. Burns, Michl., labourer
185. Clarke, Isaac, labourer
187. McKenna, John, labourer
189. McCourt, Mrs.
191. Burns, Danl., boiler maker
193. McKee, Mrs.
195. McShane, Patk., confectioner
..........Thompson Street intersects
197. O'Neill, Samuel, shoe maker
199. Stinson, Mary
201. Lynn, Miss Alice
203. Shields, Robt., motorman
205. Murray, Mary, spirit grocer
..........Altcar Street intersects
                   Mulgrave Terrace
207. Murray, Wm., joiner
209. Cordner, John, checker
211. Vacant
213, 215. Lavery, J., publican
..........Madrid Street intersects
217. Livingston, W. H., grocer
219. Mulligan Bros., boot makers
221, 223. Hanna, J. A., pawn broker
..........Perry Street intersects
225. Reid, S., general grocer
227. Reid, Robert, clerk
229. Vacant
231. Salvation Army Barracks No. 1 Corps
..........Carlton Street intersects
                   Sunbridge Terrace
233. Hogg, Mrs. W. B.
235. Donnelly, Joseph
237. Esler, Robert, checker
239. Bryars, Dr. J. S.
241. Graham, Jno., grocer
243. McCann, Adam
245. Forsythe, Mrs.
247. Stabling yard (vacant)
249. Crumly, Miss Isabella
251. Lee, Jessie
253. McConnell, J., telegraph clerk
255. Emmott, C., artificial teeth manufacturer
257. McCalmont, Mrs. Mary
259. Gilpin, J., rent agent
261. Taggart, Wilson, builder
263. Haylock, Hy., linen lapper
165. Murray, C., publican
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. Quinn, Mrs., agent for H. O'Kane & Co. Ltd., funeral undertakers
   6. Clarke, Denis, bottle manufacturer
   8. Burns, Thomas, collector
 10. McBride, A., spring van and lorry works
 12. Brennan, Thos., manager
 14. Shaw & Co. Ltd., soap & wax candle manufacturers
16, 18. Ritchie, Hart & Co. Ltd., engineers, brass and iron founders
..........Vulcan Street intersects
 20. Mercer, Rice & Co., collar and cuff manufacturers
 22. Kelly, H. C., solicitor, Sub-Sheriff for Co. Down, and hon. treasurer Golfing Union of Ireland
..........Sheriff Street intersects
 26. Doran, Chris., foreman
 28. Cardwell, D. A., fireman
 30. Blair, John, confectioner
 32. McIlwrath, James, labourer
 34. Rodgers, Samuel, labourer
..........Chemical Street intersects
36, 38. Ritchie, Francis & Sons Limited, Felt Manufacturers, Makers of Flat and Garden Roofs, Waterproof and Patent Packing; Paper Manufacturers, Structural Iron Workers, Wire Workers and Weavers
                         Gate Lodge
       Vacant
 40. Reid, Thos., shipwright
 42. Watson, J. W., compositor
 44. Vacant
 46. Burns, Wm. J., fruiterer
 48. Bryce, Andrew, painter
 50. Murphy, Mary Jane
 52. Jordan, Robt., hairdresser
..........Beechfield Street intersects
 54. Huey, Alex., grocer
 56. Yarr, Jane, butcher
 58. Wilson, A., tobacconist
 60. Davidson, W. J., foreman
 62. Vacant
..........Harper Street intersects
 64. Mountpottinger R.I.C. Barrack - John C., Milling, District Inspector; A. Peate, head constable
..........Madrid Street intersects
                      Alfred Terrace
 66. Cruikshank, J., Excise officer
 68. Rodger, M., foreman joiner
 70. Gault, Rebecca
 72. Moseley, John, traveller
 74. Fox, John, engineer
 76. Hemingway, Mrs. H.
 78. Troughton, Geo., plater
80, 82. Vacant
 84. Morrow, Matthew, labourer
 86. Thompson, Robt., moulder
 88. Vacant
 90. Lyttle, Mary
 92. Morrow, Matthew, labourer
 94. Young, C., manager
 96. Vacant
 98. Robinson, Mrs.
100. vacant
102. Douglas, Mary, dress maker
       Belfast City Tramway Depot - Robt. Nicholl in charge
                     Wellwood Terrace
        Mountpottinger Picturedrome
112. Orr, Lizzie, confectioner
114. Parker, D. A., tailor
116. Bain, Mary, tobacconist
118. Haylock, Samuel, labourer
120. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd.
122. Crean, Miss M., tobacconist
124. Murray, C., publican

Mountview Street
Manor Street to Oldpark Road

   3. Vacant
   5. Greer, Wm., draper
   7. McCann, Edwd., pensioner
   9. Bell, Jas., brick layer
 11. Magee, J., carpenter
 13. Blaney, John, stone cutter
 15. Vacant
 17. Kerr, John, fitter
 19. McKibbin, Mary
 21. Bell, Robert, rivetter
 23. Martin, H., harbour constable
 25. Stantiford, Wm., pensioner
 27. Steele, Wm., grocer
 29. Halliday, John, brick layer
 31. Clarke, Philip, clerk
 33. Moore, Alexander J.
 35. Bowman, Jas., labourer
 37. Gray, William, clerk
 39. McMeekin, Joseph
 41. Gourley, Robert, draper
 43. Artt, W. J., carpenter
 45. Middleton, James, fitter
 47. Pinkerton, Saml., gas fitter
 49. Osborough, W. J., R.I.C.
 51. Gillen, Robert, inspector
 53. Hanley, Thos., mechanic
 55. Anscombe, R. S., quarter-master sergt. Army Pay Corps
 57. Barbour, Thomas
 59. Neill, Edwd., engineer
 61. Davidson, Joseph, joiner
 63. Cowan, Lizzie
 65. Horton, A., steward
 67. Jackson, Thos., confectioner
..........Rosapenna Street intersects
 69. Rolleston, Mrs. Mary
 71. Neill, T., hair dresser
 73. Keers, John, rivetter
 75. McMaster, D., fruiterer
 77. Bean, Thomas, boiler and steam pipe coverer - works, 40 Glenview Street
 79. Ewing & Sons, builders
                         __________

   2. Cussians, A. J., pensioner
   4. Thompson, John, fitter
..........Hazelnut Street intersects
   6. Murdock, Joseph, coachman
   8. Sterling, Wm., traveller
 10. Logan, Robt., manager
 12. Saunders, Alex., coachman
..........Beechnut Street intersects
 16. Spence, Martha
 18. Stevenson, Joseph, brick layer
 20. Jackson, Jas., pattern maker
 22. Brown, C. W., bookkeeper
 24. Graham, J., wood carver
 26. White, Mary
 28. Williamson, D., dairyman
..........Coningsby Street intersects
 30. Vacant
 32. McClintock, D., tailor
 34. Lindsay, J. H., lapper
 36. Allen, G., brick layer
 38. McAfee, W., linen ormnr.
 40. Banks, John, pensioner
 42. Larmour, Robt., stone mason

Mourne Street
off Albertbridge Road

   1. Thompson, S., motor man
   3. McConnell, Mrs.
   5. Ross, John, boiler maker
   7. McCurry, David, coppersmith
   9. Connery, James, labourer
 11. Wilson, William, labourer
 13. McKeown, Jno., labourer
 15. Galbraith, Elizabeth
 17. Russell, S., carpenter
 19. Mehaffey, Wm., labourer
 21. Huddleston, R., rivetter
 23. Watson, John, labourer
 25. Thompson, John, labourer
 27. Miller, Wm., labourer
 29. Whitehouse, Wm., rivetter
 31. Simpson, Mrs.
 33. Bowes, John, driver
 35. Bell, John, painter
 37. Lynch, William
 39. Foster, Wm., painter
 41. Pass, Edward, packer
 43. Herdman, Edward
 45. Roberts, T., crane man
 47. Auld, Miss
 49. McCartney, Mrs.
 51. Todd, John, red leader
 53. Clarke, James, labourer
 55. Smith, Wm. J., shoe maker
 57. Ervine, David, labourer
                         __________

       Gospel Hall - Caretaker, John Jordan
   2. Ross, Margt., laundress
   4. Hamilton, John, traveller
   6. Scott, Jas., labourer
   8. Cassidy, Mary Ann
 10. Kelly, Laurence
 12. Atcheson, John, labourer
 14. McKeown, Matthew, labourer
 16. Robinson, Miss
 18. Emerson, Mrs.
 20. Owen, Edwd., boiler maker
 22. Bailey, Geo., rivetter
 24. Fisher, Benjamin, driller
 26. McBurney, Mrs.
 28. Robinson, William
 30. Armstrong, Mrs.
 32. Watson, Margaret
 34. Povell, John, moulder
 36. Wightman, W., labourer
 38. Armstrong, Andw., painter
 40. McVeigh, Catherine
 42. Stevenson, Saml., labourer
 44. Brady, Jas., lamp lighter
 46. McConachie, Wm., driller
 48. Moore, Joshua
 50. Fergus, John, scutcher
 52. Gray, John, joiner
 54. Lindsay, Robt., brick layer
 56. Grant, Samuel, tailor
 58. Roy, Thomas, labourer

Mowhan Street
off Lisburn Road

   1. Ferguson, W., painter
   3. Taylor, W., clerk
   5. Kean, Peter, gardener
   7. McHenry, J.
   9. McDonald, W., cabinet maker
 11. Greer, Mrs.
 13. Crawford, Jane
 15. Neill, A., bread server
 17. Walker, David, dairyman

Moyola Street
North Queen Street to Glenrosa Street

   1. Easton, R. J.
   3. Reeves, Mrs.
   5. McIntyre, John, rivetter
   7. Wright, Miss S.
   9. Millar, W. J., boot maker
 11. Palmer, George, baker
 13. Wright, John, clerk
 15. Wright, H., boiler maker
 17. Turner, Thos., fitter
 19. Toner, James, barman
 21. Madden, Michael, master mariner
 23. Palmer, J. Wm., joiner
 25. Cleary, John, ship inspector
 27. Alexander, W., shipwright
 29. Norris, Thos., harbour inspector
 31. Hilditch, Elizabeth
 33. Hume, W., clerk
 35. Melville, A., designer
 37. McCooke, John, telegraph clerk
 39. Craig, Kenneth, sea captain
 41. Mateer, J., cloth passer
 43. Murphy, Charles, ship steward
 45. Chalmers, John, engineer
 47. Clarke, Wm., joiner
 49. McKelvey, J., painter
 51. Lutton, Mrs.
 53. Blair, Robert
 55. McCart, Jas., labourer
 57. Vacant
 59. Gordon, D. H., carpenter
 61. Heaney, Thos. J., draper
 63. McKillop, Alex., labourer
 65. Boyd, S., wood turner
                         __________

   2. Gillespie, J., harbour pilot
   4. Harrison, W., store keeper
   6. Cumiskey, Owen, R.I.C.
   8. Brady, Wm., caretaker
 10. Manderson, W., wood carver
 12. Gordon, John, foreman
 14. McAlister, John, sea captain
 16. Arnold, Eliza
 18. Herron, Fras., traveller
 20. Donald, Thos., berthing master
 22. Menaul, Annie (Menuel, Annie in 1910)
 24. Taylor, Alex., fitter
 26. Deakin, W., boiler maker
 28. Mehaffy, R., engineer
 30. McCallion, Mary
 32. Bowness, Stewart, joiner
 34. Boal, Lizzie
 36. Spence, Hugh, grocer
 38. Steele, Richard
 40. Keegan, Catherine
 42. Parks, Seth
 44. Davey, Annie
 46. Kelly, Kerin
 48. Oswald, Thos., detective
 50. Porter, Patk., constable R.I.C.
 52. Ferguson, James
 54. Kennedy, Annie
 56. Brown, Wm., steward
 58. Rea, Thomas, plumber
 60. Kane, Wm., ships officer
 62. Gray, Margaret Ellen
 64. McGirr, Patrick, inspector N.S.P.C.C.
 66. Sherlock, Wm., seaman
 68. McKean, W. J., bottler
 70. Liddell, Robt., carpenter
 72. McIvor, David, joiner

Mulhouse Street
off Grosvenor Road

   1. McCaw, Mrs. S.
   3. Cummins, Saml., brass moulder
   5. Davidson, Edwin, checker
   7. Clarke, James, plater
   9. Keegan, George, seaman
 11. Donegan, Catherine
 13. McCormack, Wm., labourer
 15. Jolley, J., clothier
 17. Carson, Jas., carpenter
 19. Neeson, John, painter
 21. Taylor, Mrs.
 23. Malone, Mrs. Mary Ann
 25. Halliday, Mrs.
 27. O'Hara, Jas., labourer
 29. McCardle, Miss B.
 31. McGill, Andrew, labourer
 33. Dickson, Mrs. C., grocer
                         __________

   2. Feagan, Richard, tailor (Fagan, Richard, tailor in 1910)
   4. McKelvey, W. J., van man
   6. McComb, Wm., carpenter
..........Majorca Street intersects
   8. Mansfield, John, engraver
 10. McCullough, David, fitter
 12. Johnston, Richd., labourer
 14. Steel, Mary, house keeper
 16. McKeown, Robt., tenter
..........Neely Street intersects
       Lindsay, Thompson & Company Ltd., Mulhouse Works, Grosvenor Road and Prospect Mills, Crumlin Road; Flax Spinners, Thread Manufacturers & Linen Cambric Handkerchief Manufacturers, Bleachers, Printers and Dyers; res., Robert Thompson, J.P., Drum House, Dunmurry and Bertha House, University Road

Murdoch Street
Elizabeth Street to Cullingtree Road

   2. Shields, John, labourer
   4. George, Wm., hairdresser
..........Devonshire Street intersects
   6. McManus, Jas., labourer
   8. Langan, Ellen
 10. Hunter, Elizabeth
 12. Vacant

Murphy's Court
off Little George's Street

   1. Side door
   2. McKay, Thomas, sailor
   3. Meneilly, James, labourer
   4. Keenan, Wm., labourer
   5. Watson, Mrs. Margaret
   6. Higgins, Wm., baker

Murphy Street
Verner Street to Eliza Street

   1. Vacant
   3. McAllister, Alex., labourer
5, 21. Wheeler & Co., stores
                          __________

   2. Branagh, John H., publican
   4. Denvir, Patk., labourer
   6. Norwood, R., lighterman
   8. Murray, J., labourer
 10. Hanvey, A., labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Clarkin, B., labourer
 16. McAllister, Alex., groom
18, 20. Belfast Hide, Skin, & Fat Co. - Thos. McQueen & Son, proprietors

Murray's Place
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Parker, Richard, labourer
   3. Pollock, W. J., labourer
5, 6. Vacant
   7. Allen, Miss M.
   9. Rooney, Patk., labourer
                          __________

   2. Verner, Sarah
   4. Curran, Jas., labourer
   6. Johnston, J. C., carpenter
 6a. Dempster, J., carpenter

Murray's Street (Terrace in 1910)
off Fisherwick Place

   1. Standard Governess and Scholastic Agency
   "   Forth, Henry, cutter
   "   Hilland, Mrs.
   "   Spencer, Dudley, traveller
   1. Murray, Miss R. A., teacher of music and singing
   "   Quinn, Miss
                         __________

2, 3. Vacant
   4. Belfast Linen Handkerchief Co. Ltd.
   5. Nelson, W. R., & Co., Ltd., manufacturers of lawns, linen and cambric handkerchiefs
   6. Glendinning, McLeish, & Co., Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers

Musgrave Road
off Queen's Road

       Bloomfield Bakery Co. Ltd., dining rooms - Samuel Ritchie, manager

Musgrave Street
off Ann Street

       Central Barracks Royal Irish Constabulary - A. Division, Robert Dunlop, district inspector; J. J. Breen, station sergeant

My Lady's Road
Ravenhill Road to Woodstock Road

                        [right hand side]
                       Garfield Terrace
   1. Dickson, Elizabeth
   3. Strannix, John, seaman
   5. Lewis, Sarah
   7. Morrison, Jas., butcher
   9. Taylor, Elizabeth
 11. Bohen, Mrs. Mary
 13. Nettlefield National School - Principal, H. A. Curragh
 15. Kennedy, Jas., boot and shoe maker
 17. McBride, Chas., coal dealer
 19. McGinty, Jas., painter
 21. McBride, Samuel, bakery
 23. Vacant
 25. Bittles, A., confectioner
 27. McDowell, Wm., hairdresser
 29. Jones, Wm., hairdresser
 31. Farrell, John, plumber
 33. Johnstone, J., carpenter
 35. Wilson, A., cloth passer
 37. Guiney, Thos., tailor
 39. Byron, John, labourer
 41. Rodgers, Saml., tenter
 43. Martin, Jos., confectioner
..........Ravenhill Street intersects
                     Nettlefield View
45, 47. Steele, David, grocer
 49. Reynolds, R., clerk
 51. Orr, Matilda
 53. Wilks, W. J., clerk
 55. Wallace, Wm. H., labourer
 57. Campbell, R., labourer
 59. Peden, J., coachsmith
                      Cyprus Terrace
 61. Bell, Saml., carpenter
 63. Phillips, Saml., labourer
 65. Matthews, J., caretaker
 67. Campbell, W., labourer
 69. McCarthey, David, newsagent and confectioner
 71. Bell, John, clerk
 73. Weir, Hugh, labourer
 75. Jones, Jos., clerk
 77. Lennox, Jos., labourer
 79. Gough, Francis, traveller
 81. Smiton, Joseph, labourer
 83. Rainey, D. S., tailor
 85. Ogle, George, joiner
 87. Dougan, Fredk., cabinet maker
 89. Bunyar, E., mechanic
 91. Johnston, T. H., labourer
 93. Herd, Mrs.
 95. Feenan, Jos., postal clerk
 97. Armstrong, R., labourer
 99. Woods, Julia
101. Buchanan, H. A., confectioner
..........Canada Street intersects
                  Willowfield Terrace
103. Hamilton, Andw., groom
105. Goodwin, J., brass moulder
107. Taylor, Mrs.
109. Hamilton, Annie
111. Rooney, Mary Ann
113. Crowley, Patk., Custom House officer
115. Turnbull, Jas., draper
117. Wilson, Robt., butcher
119. McCann, A., publican
..........London Road intersects
..........Rosebery Road intersects
121. Harbison, A., & Co., grocers & provision merchants
123. Moore, H., electrical engineer
125. Mattison, Bertha
127. Dubois, Hugh, brick layer
129. Shanks, J., cabinet maker
131. Watson, Rebecca
133. Beattie, Robt., collector
135. McCance, Mrs. Emma
137. Coulter, J., inspector
139. McGrath, S., carpenter
141. Boal, Mrs. Mary
143. Bell, Saml., bread server
145. Sloane, W. G., law clerk
147. Young, Cherry
        Willowfield Parsonage - Rev. Canon C. W. Harding, M.A.
                         __________

                        [left hand side]
   4. Graham, Fras., hair dresser
   6. Marshall, D., confectioner
   8. McAuley, D.
 10. McCavitt, Annie
 12. Campbell, Thos., compositor
 14. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 16. McFerran, Mrs. L.
 18. Ahern, Thos., pensioner
 20. Briggs, Miss E.
 22. Moore, Mrs. Annie
 26. McAvoy, J., labourer
 24. Barnes, B., sexton
 28. Cooper, Mrs. Annie
 30. Coubrough, W., draughtsman
 32. Holmes, W. J., lithographic printer
 34. Stewart, Mrs.
 36. McNeill & Co., spirit grocers
..........Mount Street intersects
                        Eiffel Terrace
 38. Gillespie, Wm. J., grocer
 40. Carey, Patk. J., R.I.C. pensioner
 42. Murphy, Wm., stoker
 44. Irwin, John, warehouseman
 46. Adams, J. E., compositor
 48. Livingstone, Mrs. Eliza
 50. Steele, Fras., R.I.C.
 52. Jones, Barton, baker
 54. Archibald, R., pattern maker
 56. Gabbie, John, labourer
 58. Weir, Alex., carter
 60. Jordan, A., labourer
 62. Houston, Alex., labourer
 64. Keys, Mrs. Isabella
 66. Fowler, A., ship carpenter
 68. Dales, James, labourer
 70. Morrison, Wm. J., joiner
 72. McMillan, Wm., foreman
 74. Milling, Robt., grocer
..........Lawnmount Street intersects
 76. Byrne, Peter, pawn broker
 78. Thompson, R. J., watch maker
 80. Flockhart, A. B., compositor
 82. Woods, Geo., chef
 84. Ferguson, Mrs.
 86. Flockhart, T., engineer
 88. Scott, Jas., linen lapper
 90. Malcolm, Robt., sheet metal worker
 92. Harper, Sarah
 94. Breen, Thos., painter
 96. Beattie, John, linen lapper
 98. Stanley, Jas., linen lapper
100. Stewart, Finlay, R.I.C.
102. Harper, Wm. J., joiner
104. Davey, Wm., labourer
106. Cherry, John, time keeper
108. Lee, Jas. H., boot cutting machinist
110. Dalzell, Robt., labourer
112. McGouran, H., brick layer
..........Cherryville Street intersects
                 Westminster Crescent
114. Coates, Geo. V., grocer
116. Jordan, A. J., draper
118. Moore, Alex., clerk
120. Esler, Mary Ann
122. Boyd, Robt., iron moulder
124. Irwin, Stewart, R.I.C.
126. Stewart, Mrs. Maggie
128. McBurney, John, constable
130. Law, Wm., clerk
132. Vacant
134. McNamara, Kathleen
136. Casement, A., dress maker
138. Deas, Jas., draper
140. Russell, Mrs. C.
142, 144. Mitchell, Wm., grocer
146. Bradley, John, iron turner
148. Bell, Ann
150. Sunter, Jno., traveller
152. Curry, W. B., teacher of music
154. Smyth, Wm., potato dealer
156. Macartney, W., boot maker
158. McKinstry, Wm., clerk
160. Love, T., bookkeeper
162. Steenson, Hugh
164. Wilson, Robert
166. Dodds, R. H., postman
168. Lester, Mrs. Mary Jane
170. Scott, Sarah
172. Williams, Charles H.
174. Flannigan, Jno., labourer
176. Connolly, Patk., merchant
..........Pearl Street intersects
                     Mafeking Terrace
178. Simpson, R., grocer
180. Kildea, A., inspector, Corporation
182. Adams, Wm. J., provincial manager Salvation Army
184. Robertson, A., engineer
186. McNeice, Geo., P.S.C. Clerk
                       Balfour Terrace
188. Young, David, clerk
190. McKelvey, Wm., assistant superintendent Refuge Assurance Company
192. McDowell, Wm., chief steward
194. Richmond, John, draper
196. Donaldson, James
198. Cunningham, M., R.I.C. pensioner

Myrtle Street
George's Street to Moore Street

   2. Linton, John, labourer
   4. Connolly, Mrs. Isabella
   6. Dorman, Geo., labourer
   8. Hutchinson, G., carpenter
 10. Crawford, James, carter
 12. Hanna, Annie
 14. Nation, Ada
 16. Weir, Wm., labourer
 18. Side door

Myrtlefield Park
off Lisburn Road (Balmoral)

                       [right hand side]
                               Ardlui
       Armstrong, Hugh, builder and contractor
                             Delgarno
       Vacant
                             Longfield
       Foster, Miss, B.A., Ladies' Collegiate School
                            Carnstroan
       Gordon, Mrs.
                             Lauriston
       Logan, Colin, manager Clyde Shipping Co. Ltd.
                             Woodaby
       Miller, John S.
                             Ashmore
       Hanna, Mrs. Robert
       Steen, R. J., mill furnisher
                            Kilcreggan
       Campbell, Andrew G., warehouseman
                            Ingledene
       Reid, William, outfitter
       Vacant ground
                             Annetta
       Adams, Alfred E., mill manager
       Vacant ground
                            St. Keyne
       Clarke, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
                             Killowen
   1. MacRae, Miss, Boys' & Girls' High Class School
   2. McCabe, Mrs.
                             Clovelly
       Harden, Chas. S., solicitor
                              Lerona
       Gallaher, James O., grain merchant
                             Almora
       Lamont, Mrs.
       New house erected - vacant
       Vacant ground
                              Gordonall
       Rankin, Wm., of R. P. Culley & Co. Ltd., University Avenue
 79. Russell, Rowley, traveller
                           __________

                          [left hand side]
                        Muckross House
       Gaffikin, Mrs.
                             Ard-Rose
       Donnen, Mrs.
                              Linden
       Bigger, David, manufacturers' agent
                           Lisnacrieve
       Carson, Miss
       Greeves, Miss
                             Glenleigh
       Cooke, Wm. H., auditor and accountant
                              Shubra
       O'Brien, L. F., of Franklin Steam Laundry
                           Kin-Gower
       Doig, W., of W. Doig & Co., merchants
                            Redholme
       McDowell, Saml., shipping agent
                            Lynwood
       Martin, J. T., warehouseman
       Vacant ground
                                Elmo
       McKee, George
       Vacant ground
                           Haslemere
       Tulloch, F. H., architect
                           Shangarry
       Somerset, Thos., linen merchant
                              Orkla
       Green, Wm., of Douglas & Green Ltd., linen manufacturer
                             Altafort
       Kerr, Frank, solicitor
                            Vadheim
       Stafford, Richard M., commission agent
                          Lisnaweary
       Duncan, Jas., leather merchant
                             Kilclief
       Fitzsimons, Nicholas, architect
       Vacant ground
       Shanks, Thos., merchant tailor
                           Ardmora
       Finlay, Mrs.
                            Gorteen
       Pim, A. Cecil, linen merchant
                            Clonoriel
       Gibson, Mrs.

Mc

McAdam Street
off Sandy Row

1, 3. Side doors
   5. Ferris, Fred., labourer
   7. Black, Hugh, mechanic
   9. Palmer, Thos., box maker
 11. Johnston, Jos., labourer
 13. Davis, Saml. J., labourer
 15. McQuiston, John, boiler maker
 17. Graham, Mrs.
 19. Moffett, Thomas, labourer
 21. Wilson, A., watch maker
 23. Thompson, John, labourer
 25. Smith, Saml. J., foreman
 27. Riddell, Robt., labourer
       Sandy Row Methodist Church - Rev. J. B. Templeton; res., 18 Claremont Street
                         __________

   2. Side door
   4. Donaldson, Jos., plumber
   6. Robertson, Miss
   8. McCallum, Wm., labourer
 10. Cathcart, Thos., linen lapper
 12. Gallagher, Mrs.
 14. Morrison, Robt., brick layer
 16. Peirson, Wm., inspector G.N. Railway
 18. Faulkner, G., labourer
 20. Finlay, Sarah
 22. Orwin, Margaret
 24. Curry, Jas., linen finisher
 26. Bradford, Robert, packer

McAuley Court
off McAuley Street

       O'Hagan, Fras., fowl dealer

McAuley Street
Cromac Street to Stewart Street

   1. White, H., pawn broker, side door
   3. Vacant
..........McAuley's Court intersects
 33. Vacant
..........Norton Street intersects
45, 47. McFerron & Co., grocers & publicans
 49. McAvoy, J., publican
..........Bond Street intersects
 51. Millin & Rankin, Mineral Water Manufacturers and Bottlers. Residence, William Rankin, 24 Derryvolgie Avenue
 53. Sykes, James, van driver
 55. Swan, W., caretaker
 57. Cowan & Co.'s stables
 59. Corporation Stores
       Belfast Corporation stone yard
61a. City Abattoir - Jas. A. Jordan, M.R.C.V.S., city veterinarian
61a. CITY ABATTOIRS - D. Adgey, manager; John Cooke, collector
       Meakin, C. & B., Sausage Skin Manufacturers; Works, Bridge End
       Huxley & Postlethwaite, Hide, Skin & Fat Brokers; Public Abattoir. Telephone No. 1258
       City of Liverpool and District Hide, Skin and Fat Co. Ltd., Public Abattoir; Telegraphic Address, Hides, Belfast; Telephone No. 2541
       Maginness, John, Hide and Skin Merchant and Broker, Public Abattoir
       Forrest, Wm., & Son, blood purifiers
       Vornberger & Co., sausage skin manufacturers
       Curzon, G. H., offal contractor
                         __________

   2. Carson, M. & G., London and Paris Bakery
   4. McLoughlin, Joseph, cart and van builder
   6. Smiley, Saml., labourer
   8. McAuliff, W., compositor
 10. Simpson, Wm., labourer
 12. Clark, Saml., labourer
 14. Hagans, Patk., commission agent
 16. Savage, Jos., labourer
 18. Murray, Albert, labourer
18a. Corry, B., & Co., makers up and packers
20, 22. McQuade, M., horse dealer
 24. Irwin, Emma
 26. McAuley, John
 28. Yard
 30. Irwin, Emma, grocer
..........New Bond Street intersects
 32. McStravick, Jas., labourer
 34. McClaverty, John, carpenter

McCandless Street
Crumlin Road to Sydney Street West

   1. Davison, J., pawn broker (side door)
   3. McLernon, Thos., foreman
   5. Crothers, Saml., foreman
   7. Shivers, Henry, lapper
   9. Ward, John, mechanic
 11. Magee, Marcus, overlooker
..........Vistula Street intersects
 13. Crothers, Martha, confectioner
..........Harrison Street intersects
 15. Manderson, Mrs., grocer
 17. McCurry, Robert, labourer
 19. Carson, Chas., labourer
 21. Crawford, Margaret
 23. Stephen, Mary
 25. McCullough, Isaac, labourer
 27. Bingham, Essie
..........Danube Street intersects
 29. O'Neill, Hugh, publican (side door)
 31. Vacant
 33. Dyer, Wm., boiler maker
 35. Telford, Samuel, pavior
 37. Marshall, Annie
 39. Edmondson, J., mechanic
 41. McDowell, Saml., labourer
 43. Wilson, Sarah
 45. Taggart, Wm., dyer
 47. Riddell, Hugh, labourer
 49. Vacant
 51. Kirkwood, John, labourer
 53. Campbell, Elizabeth
 55. Ross, Rebecca
57, 59. O'Boyle, J. D., spirit grocer (side door)
                        __________

   8. Johnston, John, labourer
 10. Graham, Martha
 12. Anderson, Thos., labourer
 14. McIlroy, W.
 16. Taylor, R.
 18. Cathcart, Maria
 20. McCurry, Margaret
..........Danube Street intersects
 22. McIlroy, Wm., labourer
 24. Kinkead, Robt., oiler
 26. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 28. Wylie, Joseph, carter
 30. Hanna, Thos., carter
 32. Cordner, T., flax dresser
 34. Dorrian, Wm., seaman
 36. Finlay, Agnes
 38. Foy, W. J., labourer
40a. Larmour, Jos., plumber
 40. Lynas, Hugh, confectioner

McCavana's Place
Franklin Street to Clarence Street

       Ireland Bros., linen warehouse (back entrance)

McCleery Street
Great George's Street to Henry Street

   1. Phillips, Jas., labourer
   3. Mangan, Miss Mary, boot top machinist
   5. Magill, James
   7. Trimble, Mrs. Catherine
   9. Nolan, Mrs. Annie
 11. Nolan, James, painter
 13. Larmour, James, painter
 15. Neeson, John, sawyer
 17. O'Hara, Mrs. M., dealer
 19. Lindsay, Mrs. Jane
 21. McCaffrey, E., labourer
 23. Bennett, John, labourer
 25. Kelly, Hugh, card driver
27, 29. Quigley Bros., spirit grocers
..........Little George's Street intersects
       York Street Flaxspinning Co., handkerchief department
                         __________

   2. Liddy, Mrs. Catherine
   4. McLoughlin, Patk., labourer
   6. Hughes, Dan., labourer
   8. Ward, M., carpenter
 10. Butler, Wm., engine driver
 12. Masterson, L.
 14. Collie, D. R., clerk (Cullie, David, clerk in 1910)
 16. Kelly, Patrick, weaver
 18. McGrath, Mrs. Bridget
 20. McCloskey, John, labourer
 22. Murphy, John, stevedore
 24. Creaney, H., coal porter
 26. Johnston, Thomas, seaman
 28. McKeever, Mrs. S.
 30. Vernon, A., labourer
 32. Johnston, Thomas, labourer
 34. McVeigh, Jas., labourer
 36. Mulholland, J., slater
 38. Straney, Jos., rigger
 40. Mooney, Mrs. A., char woman
 42. Straney, James, rigger
 44. Doherty, Joseph, rougher
..........Little George's Street intersects
 46. Maynes, Mrs. Teresa
 38. South, John, labourer
 50. Dougherty, Peter, bottler
 52. Finlay, Wm., dock labourer
54, 56. Vacant
 58. Moane, Michael, tailor
 60. Duffy, Patrick, labourer
 62. Blaney, Jas., labourer
 64. Gough, John, labourer
 66. McNulty, Andrew, painter
 68. Ford, Thos., seaman
 70. Murphy, James, dealer
 72. Phelan, Joseph, labourer
 74. Christie, Wm., labourer
 76. Morgan, P., sawyer

McClure Street
off Ormeau Road

                        [right hand side]
   1. Wilson, Isabella, dress maker
       Ormeau Road National Schools - Henry E. Carter, principal; Miss Morrow, principal infant school
 13. Evans, Wm., glass cutter
 15. McKibbin, Miss
 17. Briggs, Jas., labourer
 19. Devlin, Mrs.
 21. Corry, R. B., stone cutter
 23. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 25. Davidson, Wm., joiner
 27. Sloan, Jas., labourer
 29. Barr, Wm., labourer
 31. Ball, David, labourer
 33. Cherry, John, clerk
 35. Neill, Alex., storeman
 37. Dunlop, Sarah
 39. Martin, John, joiner
 41. Currie, Saml., watch maker
 43. McCammon, N., sawyer
 45. Madden, Mrs.
 47. McNeill, Jane
 49. Wylie, Robt., foreman
 51. Bell, Isabella
 53. Bell, Charles, stone cutter
 55. Allen, Isabella
 57. Taylor, S., clerk
 59. McMahon, A., plumber
 61. Ferguson, John, gas fitter
 63. Brown, Jas., labourer
 65. Patterson, D., labourer
 67. Williamson, Mrs.
 69. Fryer, D., shoe maker
 71. McCormick, Mrs.
 73. Harbinson, J., brass moulder
 75. McIvor, John, gardener
 77. Murray, Robt., labourer
 79. Hegartey, Mary
 81. Morrison, Annie
 83. Burns, James, car driver
 85. Power, Samuel, tailor
 87. Howatt, Agnes
 89. McFall, Elizabeth
 91. McCullough, S., packer
 93. Hill, James, carpenter
 95. Johnston, Bessie
 97. Thompson, Jos., joiner
 99. Thompson, W. A., joiner
101. Lyttle, J. A., smith
103. Rea, Thomas, caretaker
105. McNabney, J., gardener
107. Downey, A., blacksmith
109. Moore, John
111. McMurray, J., brick layer
113. Parkinson, Margt. Ann
115. Rainey, James, tenter
117. McCloskey, Mrs.
119. Rainey, Alexander, fitter
121. Kenmuir, Jos., labourer
123. Side door
125. Caleb, S., chauffeur
127. Buik, Wm., instrument maker
129. Bateson, Thos., labourer
131. Ballance, A., book binder
133. Dowey, Oliver, saddler
135. Woods, Robert, stoker
137. Bell, Thos., linen lapper
139. Sayes, William
141. Mooney, W., brick layer
143. Boston, Mrs.
145. McAuley, Jas., labourer
147. Lowry, T. H., printer
149. Tarvitt, Geo., labourer
151. Cassidy, J., french polisher
153. Nicholl, Jas., coach builder
155. Cunningham, Mary
157. Hutchman, Jas., labourer
159. Donaldson, Jas., cutter
161. Hargrove, D., van man
163. Hanney, Lizzie
165. Davidson, Margaret
167. Hill, David, brick layer
169. Brewer, Frank, musician
171 and 181. The Hamilton Laundry - John Wallace, proprietor; res., Carlingford, Knockbreda Road
                         __________

                        [left hand side]
                      McClure Terrace
   2. Boyd, John, cabinet maker
   4. Lemon, J., carpenter
   6. McCallister, John, clerk
..........Bagot Street intersects
   8. Whyte, Mrs.
 10. Weldon, Thos., linen lapper
 12. McClaughlin, Annabella
 14. Millin, Wm., labourer
 16. Vacant
..........Belmore Street intersects
 18. Seznic, Elizabeth
 20. McCourt, Wm. J., carter
 22. Hull, Maria
 24. Hawthorne, Hugh, labourer
 26. Harvey, Jas., bookkeeper
 28. White, R., spirit grocer
..........Powerscourt Street intersects
 30. Coburn, R. J., carter
 32. Crawley, Hugh, printer
 34. Higgins, Jas., polisher
 36. McLarnon, James, painter
..........Gosford Street intersects
 38. McFarland, S., compositor
 40. Culbert, Wm., stoker
 42. Spratt, Wm., stoker
 44. McIlwaine, Alex., labourer
 46. McKeown, D., motorman
..........Zetland Street intersects
 48. Ellison, Robt., grocer
 50. Bell, R. J., bread server
 52. Dowling, Abraham, plumber
 54. Farr, John, tailor
 56. McDonald, Sarah
..........Mornington Street intersects
 58. Allen, James
 60. Barnes, M. T., tram conductor
 62. Walker, Sarah
 64. Curragh, Mary
 66. Fulton, Andrew, joiner
 68. Alderdice, Robt., painter
 70. McAllister, W., conductor
 72. Graham, Sarah
 74. Johnston, John, labourer
 76. Hayes, James, van man
 78. Montgomery, J., car driver
 80. Morrison, John, tailor
 82. Irwin, W., ex-R.I.C.
 84. Muir, A. C., pastry cook
 86. Gabbey, Jas., labourer
 88. Stevenson & Co., grocers
88. Stabling
       McClure Street National School - Thos. McBride, manager; Wm. Scott, principal; Annie Robertson, principal infant department
 90. Cowan, Samuel, labourer
 92. Nelson, John, brakesman
 94. Johnston, Jas., tailor
 96. Anderson, Martha
 98. Heaney, Thos., gas fitter
100. Dripps, Mrs.
102. Cheyne, Maria
104. Mason, Rchd., labourer
106. Carson, Mary
108. Lilley, Richd., builder

McDonnell Street
Albert Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. Grogan, J., labourer
   3. McComb, Patrick, labourer
   5. Lowe, Barbara
   7. Kearney, Mary
   9. Brady, D., labourer
 11. Ferris, John, labourer
 13. Henry, Margaret
 15. McCrory, Jas., labourer
 17. Coyle, Joseph, labourer
 19. Dwyer, Thos., labourer
 21. Magennis, Rose
 23. Kelly, Edward, labourer
 25. Smith, Joseph, labourer
 27. O'Hara, Wm., labourer
 29. Thompson, David, labourer
 31. Morgan, Jas. H., labourer
 33. Boyle, Patk., labourer
 35. Watson, Thos., labourer
 37. Monaghan, P., labourer
 39. Brady, John, labourer (Bradely, J., labourer in 1910)
 41. Toner, Patrick J., bottler
 43. Mullen, Annie
 45. McGuigan, B., boot finisher
 47. Gavan, Edw., labourer
 49. Lavery, Francis, labourer
 51. Gillen, Ann
 53. McAreavey, J., boot maker
53a, 55. Goodman, P., grocer
 57. Fegan, Wm., checker
 59. Burden, Patk., labourer
 61. McAleenan, James, labourer
 63. Mulholland, Mary Jane
 65. McCullough, John, cutter
 67. McFadden, Joseph, labourer
 69. Straney, J., labourer
 71. Connolly, Wm., carter (Donnelly, Jane in 1910)
 73. McMullan, Mary Ann
 75. Conolly, J., labourer (Donnelly, J., labourer in 1910)
 77. Heaney, Letitia
 79. Monaghan, Bridget
81, 83. Vacant
 85. McIlwaine, Saml., tailor
 87. Corry, Michael, labourer
 89. Clarke, Mrs.
 91. Caldwell, Margaret
 93. Nolan, Michael J., labourer
 95. Rice, Patk., hotel boots
 97. Vinters, Jas., labourer
 99. Farrell, John, labourer
101. Morgan, B., labourer
103. Teirney, John, labourer
105. Vacant
107. Gorman, Wm., coalman
..........Cyprus Street intersects
115. O'Grady, Martin, carter
117. Butler, Henry, plater
119. Rooney, Arthur, pensioner
121. Willis, Jas., packer
123. Lyttle, Robt., labourer
125. Molloy, Thos., labourer
..........Leeson Street intersects
127. Creegon, Fras., storeman
129. Hanna, John, labourer
131. Toal, H., foreman G.N.R.
133. Liddell, Jas., labourer
135. Ramsey, Jas., fitter
137. McLaughlin, Jas., labourer
139. Graham, G., army pensioner
141. Ralph, Mary Anne
143. Ramsey, Thos., iron turner
145. Cole, George
147. McArragher, J., iron turner
149. Seymour, Robt., grocer and provision merchant
                         __________

   2. McCann, Geo., labourer
   4. McAuley, Joseph, labourer
..........Lady Street intersects
6, 8. O'Donnell, Chas., grocer
 10. McAreavy, Catherine
 12. Downey, Daniel, boot maker
 14. Monaghan, Jas., plumber
 16. Back entrance to Lyle & Kinehan's
 18. Hanna, Joseph, labourer
 20. Curoe, John, horse butcher
 22. Hewitt, Wm., fitter
 24. Murphy, Peter, labourer
 26. Greer, Thos., labourer
 28. Burns, Fras., labourer
 30. Reid, Wm., hairdresser
 32. McLarnon, Hugh, labourer
 34. Boyle, Jas., labourer
 36. Pollard, Thomas, spinning topper
 38. Stapleton, Chris., labourer
 40. McCormick, Edwd., labourer
42, 44. O'Reilly, J., spirit grocer
..........Marchioness Street intersects
 46. Burden, Thos., compositor
 48. Comerton, John, labourer
 50. Dorrian, Jos., labourer
 52. O'Niel, Wm., labourer
 54. Hamill, John, labourer
..........Ton Street intersects
 56. Magenniss, P., labourer
 58. Crosgrove, John, labourer (Cosgrove)
 60. Fegan, Jas. J., labourer
 62. Murphy, Owen, labourer
 64. McKendry, Thos., labourer
 66. Quinn, Jos., labourer
..........Slate Street intersects
 68. Maguire, Thos., box maker
 70. Connolly, James, carter
 72. Clarke, John, labourer
 74. McGuire, John, hackle maker
 76. Cox, James, labourer
 78. Vacant
 80. Robinson, R., labourer
 82. Vacant
 84. Connolly, Jas., labourer
..........Grosvenor Place intersects
 86. McCorry, Wm., brass finisher
 88. Sample, Catherine
 90. Courtney, Chas., engine driver
 92. Kerrigan, John, carter
..........Leeson Street intersects
 94. McAteer, W., flax dresser
 96. Vacant
 98. Rooney, Felix, labourer
100. Clarke, Philip, labourer
102. Burns, Agnes
104. Colbert, Michael, clerk
106. Egan, Thos., fitter

McFarland's Court
off Donegall Road

   1. Alexander, Hugh, labourer
   2. Boyd, Mrs.
   3. Hewitt, Alex., labourer
   4. Dewaine, Chas., traveller
   5. Rainey, Mrs. Elizabeth
   6. Vacant

McGahan Street
Linfield Road to Railway Street

   2. Neill, Mrs. Minnie
   4. Finnegan, Eliza
   6. Casement, John, carter
   8. McLean, Jas., labourer
 10. Robinson, Samuel, labourer

McIvor's Place
off Wilson Street

   1. Holland, Jas., tinsmith
   3. Gray, Hugh, tinsmith
   5. Hill, Annie
   7. McCartney, J., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Kerr, Thomas
                         __________

   2. McFarland, F., labourer
   4. McDermott, Wm. J., labourer
   6. Gault, Wm., labourer
   8. Alexander, John, carter
 10. Frazer, Samuel, labourer
 12. Pritchard, H., labourer
 14. Wilson, John, shoe maker

McLenaghan's Court
off Mill Street

   1. Greenwood, John, buyer of tailors' cuttings
   3. Campbell & Brown, hardware merchants
       Stables, City Brush Company
       Back entrance, J. Hall, plumber and gas fitter

McMaster Street
Newtownards Road to Major Street

   1. McCully, A., baker
   3. Moore, Wm., baker
   5. Sullivan, Mrs.
   7. Watson, W. J., foreman bolt maker
   9. Hewitt, J. A., traveller
 11. Hewitt, Wm., labourer
 13. Woods, P., joiner
 15. Allen, R. W., carpenter
 17. Mahood, Wm., guard
 19. Woods, S. W., mechanic
 21. Dunn, John, engineer
 23. Walker, Mary
 25. Bailie, S., rivetter
 27. O'Neill, Jas., painter
 29. Gray, Saml., mason
 31. McMeekin, E., engineer
 33. Cochrane, A., fitter
 35. Carson, Saml., plater
 37. Young, Mrs. A.
                          __________

   2. Bannister, J., labourer
   4. Harcourt, John, brass finisher
   6. Wallace, Mrs.
   8. McMichael, Chas., painter
 10. Montgomery, Matt., joiner
 12. Calvert, R., labourer
 14. Larmour, John, clerk
 16. Johnston, James, caulker
 18. Finlay, J., upholsterer
 20. Cousins, Henry, clerk
 22. Mayne, R., driller
 24. Buckle, C., plater
 26. Calvert, J., smith
 28. Allen, A. R., crane man
 30. Crichton, Jno., cabinet maker
 32. McKibben, Mrs. Jane
 34. Reid, W., painter
 36. Adair, William, joiner
 38. Roseman, Ben., painter
 40. Clarke, Jas., labourer
 42. Doherty, R. H., fitter
 44. Drysdale, R., boatman
 46. Patterson, J., rivetter
 48. Cooke, R., labourer
 50. Hunter, J., fitter
 52. Gill, R., joiner

McMillan's Place
Durham Street to Pound Street

   1. McGleave, M., van man
   3. Waters, Catherine
   5. Arthurs, J., cabinet maker
   7. Burns, Mary
   9. Morrison, Jane
 11. Mullan, Margaret
 13. Healey, Jas., blacksmith
 15. McAnulty, Jas., sawyer
 17. McGronnan, P., labourer
 19. Curley, Ann J.
 21. McCormick, A., cabinet maker
 23. Rogan, Jas., labourer
 25. Fitzgerald, Peter, labourer
 27. Mullan, J., foreman
 29. Fox, P., salesman
 31. McMahon, P., labourer
 33. Byrne, Elizabeth
 35. Burke, Michl., coach builder
 37. McKnight, G., moulder
                          __________

   2. McGrath, James, publican (side door)
   4. Campbell, E., bundler
   6. Corrigan, James, labourer
   8. Fish store
 10. O'Reilly, Edward, porter
 12. Waters, Michael, porter
 14. McKee, Wm., labourer
 16. McMahon, Hugh, labourer
 18. Kennedy, Wm., basket maker
 20. McManus, Charles, fitter
 22. Mackin, James, labourer
 24. Devine, A., wood turner
 26.
Donnelly, Daniel, labourer

McMullan's Lane
off Ravenhill Road

   2. Side door
4 to 6. Vacant
   8. Sloan, Elizabeth
10, 12. Wilson, John, pig dealer
 14. Wallace, Elizabeth
 16. Vacant

McQuillan Street
Falls Road to Colligan Street

   3. O'Toole, Samuel, labourer
   5. McCullough, Ellen
   7. Ward, Isabella
   9. Brown, John, tram conductor
 11. Quinn, J., labourer
 13. Ward, Charles, labourer
 15. Hamilton, Bella
 17. Millar, Wm., labourer
 19. McKenna, Patrick, labourer
 21. McKenna, Hugh, weaver
 23. Maguire, Patrick, labourer
 25. Millar, Wm., flax dresser
                         __________

   2. Toal, F., clerk
   4. McSherry, E., coal merchant
   6. McCrystal, B., labourer
   8. Neeson, Henry, labourer
 10. McKearney, J., car owner
 12. Lowe, Thos., car driver
 14. Martin, G. A., house repairer
 16. Morgan, Bridget
 18. Malone, John, coalman
 20. Delitt, Patrick, fitter
 22. O'Neill, F., labourer

M'Tier Street
Shankill Road to Conlon Street

                        [right hand side]
1, 3. Vacant
   5. Walker, James
       M'Tier Street Salvation Army Hall
       Deacon Memorial National School; principal, Wm. Spence
25 to 37. Mayne & Co., engineers and iron founders
 39. Vacant
 41. McCreight, Catherine
..........Eldon Street intersects
 43. Martin, Arthur, baker
 45. Jamison, John, labourer
 47. Bruce, Geo., carrier
 49. Berry, Mrs., grocer
 51. Weir, Miss Jane
 53. McClelland, Mrs. Mary
..........Maria Place intersects
 55. Armstrong, A., grocer
 57. Tosh, Johnston
59, 61. Vacant
 63. Burns, Mrs.
 65. Turner, Mrs.
 67. Conner, Francis
 69. Jones, Agnes
71, 73. Vacant
 75. Simmonds, James
 77. Campbell, Wm., labourer
..........Leadbetter Street intersects
 81. Rafferty, O., publican
 83. Juston, Agnes (Jackson, John in 1910)
 85. Moore, Sarah
87, 91. vacant
..........Foreman Street intersects
93, 95. Magill, Wm., grocer
 97. Irwin, William John
..........Campbell Street intersects
 99. Irwin, Chas., labourer
101. Brown, John
103. White, Wm., labourer
105. Moffitt, Geo., labourer
107. Vacant
109. Johnston, Jas., labourer
111. Vacant
113. Matthew, Wm., labourer
115. McIlhenny, Miss
117. Moody, Wm., labourer
                        __________

                       [left hand side]
   4. Stabling
   6. Griffin, Mrs.
   8. O'Neill, James, labourer
 10. Crawford, Ann
 12. Smith, Mrs.
   "   Martin, Jos., labourer
 14. Aicken, Eliza
 16. Crawford, Edward, labourer
18, 20. Vacant
 22. Powell, Thomas, labourer
 24. Spence, James
26, 28. Vacant
 30. McCormick, Ellen
 32. Crawford, J., hackle maker
34, 36. Vacant
 38. Smith, Jos., labourer
 40. Johnston, Andw., tailor
 42. Weames, Hugh, tinsmith
 44. Vacant
 46. Barr, Mrs.
 48. Carroll, Francis, weaver
 50. McConville, Mrs.
 52. Maguire, Wm.
54, 56. McDowell, James, grocer
 58. Long, Mrs.
 60. Wellington, R., shoe maker
 62. Anderson, George, carter
 64. McCreight, Thos., labourer
 66. Fitzsimmons, John, labourer
 68. Withers, Henry, labourer
 70. Lewis, Mrs.
 72. Hanna, Thomas, labourer
 74. Withers, Thos., labourer
 76. Nelson, Mrs.
 78. Abbott, Geo., blacksmith
 80. Tosh, Thomas, labourer
 82. McCormick, Robt., labourer
 84. Gaffikin, Geo., labourer
 86. McKee, Charlotte
 88. Irwin, Martha
 90. Johnston, J., labourer
 92. Thompson, James, labourer
 94. McIlwraith, Hugh, baker
 96. Arlow, Jas., labourer
 98. Waite, Mrs.
100. Hamilton, Hugh, labourer
102. McIlwraith, Charles
104. McKnight, Mrs. Eliza
106, 108. Russell, H., publican
..........Hemsworth Street intersects
110, 112. Doherty, John, publican
114. McDowell, Robt., labourer
116. Scott, Ellen
118. Higgins, William
120. Vernon, Mrs.
122. Mulholland, Jas., labourer
124. Hutcheson, Jas., labourer
126. Dempster, Mrs.
128.
Greer, Wm., labourer
130. Willis, Mrs.
132. Graham, John, labourer
134. Moody, James, cooper
136. Vacant
138. Hunter, Ellen
140. Cowan, Saml., labourer
142. Elliott, Lirzzie (Lizzie)
144. Stevenson, Jas., labourer
146. Neill, Wm., labourer
148. Boyle, James
150. Kinney, John, labourer