LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1912 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory
Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 Streets Alphabetically

back to 1912 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth   -   A Pt 2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -   G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S-St   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Ilchester Street
Duncairn Gardens to Upper Mervue Street

   1. Duncairn Gardens National School - Wm. Robinson, principal
   3. Simpson, Thos., foreman
   5. McCartney, W., mechanic
   7. O'Sullivan, Patrick
   9. McWilliams, Miss
 11. Cummins, W. J., checker
 13. Cormican, Robt., traveller
 15. George, T.
 17. Wine, Henry, traveller
 19. Ellis, Alexander, clerk
 21. Millar, James, sailor
 23. Thompson, Chas., joiner
 25. Coleman, Agnes
 27. Kilpatrick, H., clerk
 29. Elliott, Mrs.
 31. Brown, Mrs.
 33. Thompson, Thos., labourer
                        __________

   2. Cassidy, Henry, sexton
   4. Harper, A., milk server
   6. Crawford, Mary
   8. Mawhinney, J., agent Prudential Insurance Society
 10. Alexander, Robert
 12. Burns, Jas., labourer
 14. Campbell, James, van man
 16. White, James, harbour constable
 18. Todd, W. J., city missionary
 20. Young, John, labourer
 22. McWhinney, James, clerk
 24. Creighton, D., upholsterer
 26. Wilson, Wm., plumber
 28. McClure, Alex., bread server
 30. Greer, Henry, carter
 32. Donnelly, Wm., clerk
 34. Munce, Alex., clerk
 36. McDonald, John, ticket collector (N.C.C.) Midland Railway
 38. Skillen, Maggie
 40. Barkley, Robert, grocery

Imperial Street
off Rosebery Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
   5. Keen, Wm., pavior
   7. McMann, Robt., polisher
   9. Corry, Saml., labourer
 11. Evitt, Jas., labourer
 13. McKeown, Jas., labourer
 15. Boyd, John, tailor
 17. Vacant
 19. Stormount, Jas., joiner
 21. Wakeby, W. H., van man (Watley, W. H., van man in 1910)
 23. Walker, Charles, colour printer
 25. Fitzmaurice, Jas., caretaker
 27. Clements, T. J., foreman
 29. Paisley, George, van man
 31. Conn, Robt., labourer
33, 35. Lynas, John, stone works
 37. Sommerville, W., labourer
 39. Vacant
 41. Black, Mrs. Jane
 43. McDowell, Jos., carpenter
 45. Burns, Mrs.
 47. Cunningham, H., brass moulder
 49. McKenna, Mrs. Maggie
 51. Bingham, Wm., holder-up
 53. Buick, J., block printer
 55. Bennett, Jos., labourer
 57. Burrows, R. J., plasterer
 59. Murray, T., cloth passer
 61. Crawford, Eliza Jane
 63. Moreland, Mrs.
 65. Herron, Mrs. Lizzie
 67. Scott, Wm., packer
 69. McCullough, D., labourer
 71. Dale, John, packer
       McKee, Thos., builder
       Vacant ground
                        __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Crossley, Sam., motorman
   6. Rowley, Thos., labourer
   8. Reid, John, fireman
 10. Crawford, Saml., plumber
 12. Stewart, John, labourer
 14. Johnston, W., labourer
..........Roslyn Street intersects
 16. Hamill, Robert, cooper
 18. Stratford, T. R., machinist
 20. Reid, Saml., range setter
 22. Grimson, Wm., labourer
 24. Morrison, Wm., labourer
 26. Adams, James, van man
 28. Connor, W. J., labourer
 30. Peterson, F., agent
 32. Lindsay, W. J., joiner
 34. Buick, Saml., van man
 36. Hill, Saml., blacksmith
 38. Mulholland, Wm., painter
 40. Cumming, Jas., waiter
 42. Milliken, Wm., joiner
 44. Sherriff, Mrs. Sarah
 46. Brown, Letitia, dress maker
 48. Beggs, Samuel, labourer
 50. Smyth, Bernard, labourer
 52. Connor, W. J., wire worker
54, 56. Vacant
 58. King, Mrs. T., dairy keeper
 60. Davidson, Joshua, cabinet maker
 62. Sloan, T., storeman
 64. Caddell, John, boatman
 66. Graham, R., plater
 68. McMenemy, W., blacksmith
 70. Colligan, B., carpenter
 72. Crossan, Margaret
 74. Tweedie, John, labourer
 76. Reid, Elizabeth, dress maker
 78. Higginson, Wesley, labourer
 80. Truesdale, F., conductor
 82. McGrath, James, labourer
       Vacant ground

Ina Street
Dee Street to Julia Street

       side door
   3. Livingstone, W., rivetter
   5. Bailey, J., joiner
   7. Beattie, Jas., blacksmith
   9. McGregor, Thomas, fitter
 11. Johnston, A., rivetter
 13. McCallum, Char., turner
 15. McCarthy, Jos., joiner
                        __________

   2. Crow, Geo., labourer
   4. Faloon, Wm., labourer
   6. Somerset, Thos., driller
   8. Law, D., labourer
 10. Haslop, Phillip, joiner (Hislop, Heslop)
 12. Hawthorn, J., traveller
 14. McMillan, Wm., painter
 16. McDonald, D., smith
 18. McKenzie, J., joiner

Independent Street
Short Strand to Woodstock Street

   1. Independent Street Hall
   3. Hogg, Samuel, labourer
   5. McMahon, Robt., labourer
   7. Burns, Thos., labourer
   9. Campbell, Wm., rivetter
 11. Loughran, J., machine man
 13. Taggart, Hy., chair maker
 15. McGovern, P., tea traveller
                         __________

   2. Sullivan, Michael, labourer
   4. McGreevy, John, labourer
   6. Heron, Wm., fireman
   8. Priest, Andw., painter

India Street
Botanic Avenue to Wolseley Street

                           The Gables
 1a. Templeton, S., Assoc. R.C.Ss., F.I.C., chemist (analytical)
                      Needwood Terrace
   1. Braithwaite & McCann Ltd., spirit grocers
   3. James, Sam., sgt. R.I.C.
   5. Jackson, Mrs. Georgina
   7. Dalzell, Miss Agnes
   9. Lewis, Mrs. S.
 11. Crozier, J. A., bookkeeper
 13. Monteith, Mrs.
 15. Walker, Wm., linen business
 17. Boyd, Mrs.
 19. Cousins, Mrs.
 21. Corry, Mrs. C.
 23. Parkinson, Miss
 25. Dixon, Jas., evangelist Grosvenor Hall
 27. Campbell, Wm.
 29. Telford, Jas., linen business
 31. Vacant
                         __________

                     Avondale Gardens
   2. Morton, Allan, railway canvasser
   4. Saunderson, Miss
   6. Montgomery, Mrs.
   8. Ellis, C. B., civil engineer
 10. Morrow, J. J., joiner
 12. Powell, Mrs. M.
 14. Croft, Mrs.
 16. Armour, Robert
 18. Yarr, Joseph R., postal clerk
 20. Knox, Jos., bookkeeper
 22. Beggs, Miss

Indiana Avenue
Vancouver Street to Cavehill Road

   1. Larmour, William
   3. Savage, J. C., merchant tailor
   5. Gettey, W., railway inspector
   7. Morton, A. W., warehouseman
   9. Campbell, Thos., bookkeeper
 11. Webster, J., warehouseman
 13. Boag, Wm., sea captain
 15. Frew, Mrs.
 17. Guthrie, Jas., accountant
 19. Vacant
 21. Young, George, teacher
 23. Lilley, Joseph
   "   Doherty, Mrs. Elizabeth
 25. Russell, Wm., traveller
 27. Arnold, Thos. S., draper
 29. Owens, Thos., plumber
                           Erigvale
 31. McNinch, John, commercial traveller
 33. Sinton, John, agent
                        Ardgreenan
 35. Green, Michael, contractor
 37. Wilson, Jane
                        __________

   2. Allen, S. E., preparing master
   4. Harding, John, com. traveller
   6. Stevenson, A., seed buyer
   8. Hart, Sarah Ann
 10. Ballance, Wm., surveyor
 12. Willis, John, bookkeeper
 14. Dixon, M. S.
 16. Cathcart, Agnes
 18. Smith, John, prov. merchant
 20. Hume, Hugh, shipping clerk
 22. Wasson, Miss Margt.
 24. Morrison, Fred., clerk
 26. Crawford, Mrs. Agnes
 28. Lee, James, assurance inspector
 30. Johnston, Geo., assurance
 32. McNabb, Mrs.
 34. Jones, Richd., clerk
 36. Spiers, Nixon
 38. Gardiner, Wm., com. agent
 40. Braithwaite, R., clerk
 42. Vacant

Inkerman Street
Omar Street to Balaklava Street

   1. Ferris, Rose Ann, house keeper
   3. Ross, David, labourer
   5. Hanlon, David, brick layer
   7. McCarthy, John, labourer
   9. Donovan, James, grocer
                         __________

   2. Holmes, Patrick, labourer
   4. Donnelly, John, bar man
   6. Hardy, M., house keeper
   8. Foster, Jos., labourer
 10. Baker, John, flax dresser
 12. Douglas, John, tailor
 14. Vacant
 16. Moran, Edward, labourer
 18. Cullen, John, glazier
 20. Ross, Theresa, weaver

Innis Place
off Donegall Road

   5. Vacant
   7. Smyth, Mrs. Sarah
   9. Floyd, Mrs.
 11. Smyth, John, labourer
 13. Warren, John, labourer

Innisfayle Road
off Parkmount Road

                        [right hand side]
                               Lorna
       Wilson, J. B., traveller
..........Castle Avenue intersects
..........Donegall Park Avenue intersects
..........Waterloo Hardens intersects
                           Laurieston
       Lowry, Robert N., traveller
                           Maydown
       Bell, Chas., linen merchant
                             Glenoir
       Croasdaile, J. E., M.Inst., C.E.
..........Seaview Gardens intersects
                          __________

                         [left hand side]
                              Pinedale
       National Telephone Co. Ltd., Exchange - Mrs. Risk
                           Corcreevey
       Chatfield, Joseph, builder
                            Rosedale
       Ward, Samuel S., manufacturers' agent
                            Thirlmore
       Jenkinson, H., accountant
                             Lodore
       Todd, Emily E.
                             Aislaby
       Suffern, Captain Robert
..........Donegall Park Avenue intersects
..........Waterloo Gardens intersects
..........Downview Avenue intersects

Institution Place
from Killen Street to Barrack Street

   1. Quinn, Jos., spindle maker
   3. King, Mary
   5. McCormick, E., labourer
   7. Cannon, B., labourer
   9. Marlow, Cornelius, labourer
 11. McManus, Maggie
 13. Armstrong, John, labourer
 15. Lavery, Thos., publican
..........Lettuce Hill intersects
 19. McComb, John, car driver
   "   O'Neill, Catherine
   "   McCourt, Ellen
 21. Mathews, Ellen
   "   Cummins, Patk., labourer
23 to 27. Vacant
 29. McNamee, Francis, labourer
 31. Manning, E., glazier
 33. Dowds, Mary
 35. Madden, Denis, deal worker
 37. Vacant
 39. O'Kane, Michl., labourer
 41. McQuillan, Kate
                        __________

   2. Kelly, Thomas, publican
   4. McCafferty, J., whip maker
   6. McCrory, Sarah
   8. McCloskey, P., labourer
 10. Conlon, Patrick, labourer
 12. McMenamy, Thos., labourer
 14. Reilly, Mary E.
 16. McKenna, Louis, labourer
 18. McMullan, Mary
 20. McDonnell, C., labourer
 22. Campbell, Patk., carter
..........Lettuce Hill intersects
24, 26. Institution Place N.S.- Principal, Miss Peake
 28. St. Mary's Female N.S.- Principal, Miss McMullan
 30. McCrudden, Jas., labourer
 32. Stewart, Sarah
 34. Gilmore, Elizabeth
 36. Creaney, Jas., labourer
 38. Lockhart, J., tobacco spr.
 40. Murphy, Mary Ann
42, 44. Thompson, W., car owner
 46. Yard and Stables of Wm. Thompson
 48. Lockhart, Patk., labourer
 50. Phillips, Thos., lineman
 52. Maguire, John, labourer
 54. Mooney, James, labourer

Inver Avenue
from Cavehill Road to Salisbury Avenue

   2. Ward, Phillip, Commissioner of National Education
   4. Thompson, Saml., bank official
   6. Vacant
..........Victoria Gardens intersects
                             Ashville
   1. Robinson, E. G., journalist
   2. Drennan, Robert
                            Mayville
   5. Watson, J. H., bookkeeper
   7. Shanks, Thomas, clerk
   9. Stronge, W. J., w'dresser
 11. McCartney, W. C.
                           Crestview
 13. Butler, Meta
 15. Finlay, Mrs. Elizabeth
 17. Clements, W. G., dress buyer

Inverary Avenue
Strandtown
off Holywood Road

                        [right hand side]
       Poole & Bosco Ltd., stabling yard
                       Ormond Cottage
 91. Silvey, Wm. J., commercial traveller
                          __________

                         [left hand side]
                             Inverary
   2. Ferguson, A.
   4. Churchill, Mrs.
                            Rockville
   6. Alderdice, Richard S., insurance agent
8 to 20. Vacant ground
                          Windermere
 22. Shaw, A. W., grocer
                             Firbeck
 24. Holland, T., house furnisher
       Vacant ground
                           Hazeldene
 42. Gordon, Thos., labourer

Inverary Drive
off Victoria Road

   1. Hirst, Francis W., contractor
                         Wesley Villa
   3. Keith, R. F., foreman shipwright
                            Parkville
   5. Reid, Alex., photographer
                            St. Ive's
   7. Corry, Jos., confectioner
                      Kensington Villa
 13. Orr, Saml., insurance inspector
 15. Burke, Thomas, superintendent of cranes, Harbour Office
                       Seaview Terrace
 21. Shakespeare, C., overseer
 23. Morgan, Moses, insurance agent
 25. Doyle, Richard, custodian Safe Deposit Department Ocean Buildings

Ireton Street
Botanic Avenue to Wolseley Street

   1. Martin, Robt., linen business
   3. Stafford, Miss Jane
   5. Johnston, Mrs.
   7. Galvin, Mrs. E.
   9. Boyd, George A.
 11. Thompson, John McK., commercial traveller
 13. McDonald, R., cashier
 15. Adams, Miss Jane
 17. McKevitt, J., com. traveller
 19. Malcolm, Jas., bookkeeper
 21. McCracken, Mrs.
 23. Murray, Mrs.
                           __________

   2. Lindsay, Wm., engine driver
   4. Mercer, Mrs. Martha
   6. Baird, Wm., chief clerk G.N.R. booking office
   8. Hull, F. W.
 10. Gray, Robt., commercial traveller
 12. Leitch, Miss
 14. Johnston, Mrs. J.
 16. Vacant
 18. Neill, Miss, costumier
 20. Vacant
 22. Copeland, J., boot manufacturer
 24. Vacant

Iris Street
Springfield Road to Cavendish Street

   1. Fitzpatrick, J., bookkeeper
   3. McKernan, C., school teacher
   5. McCarnon, J., labourer
   7. Hughes, John, baker
   9. Carabine, Patk., bread server
 11. McBride, Patk., signalman
 13. Sherry, John, labourer
 15. O'Hagan, J., bread server
 17. O'Neill, Cassie
 19. Trainor, P., motorman
 21. Watson, M., turner
 23. Mulholland, Joseph, labourer
 25. McKeown, Mary Ann
 27. Rogan, Patk., labourer
 29. McDonnell, John, bread server
 31. Kean, Winifred
 33. O'Connor, Richd., labourer
 35. Sheridan, Jos., flax dresser
 37. Quinn, Jas., bread server
 39. Cahen, W. J., bread server
 41. Dougherty, H., labourer
 43. McConville, Jas., bread server
 45. McIlroy, Pk., bread server
 47. Vacant
 49. Moore, Thos., compositor
 51. Trainor, Ber., engineer
 53. Gilmore, Mrs.
 55. Baxter, James, dealer
 57. McNestry, Thos., fireman
 59. Kelly, Margaret
 61. Slane, Henry, fitter
                       __________

   2. Brannigan, Jos., carpenter
   4. Stevenson, Jos., R.I.C.
..........Hawthorn Street intersects
   6. McGoldrick, Thos., fitter
   8. Convery, Sarah
 10. Downey, R., blacksmith
 12. Delaney, T., mechanic
 14. McManus, James, tailor
 16. McCallum, Bernard, pntr.
..........Earlscourt Street intersects
 18. Kelly, Patk., spindle maker
 20. Sharpe, Mrs.
 22. Morrison, Thos.
 24. O'Donohoe, L., R.I.C.
 26. Corrigan, W. J., mchn. ftr.
 28. Campbell, Mrs.
..........Harrowgate Street intersects
 30. Cunningham, Joseph, boot maker
 32. Dobbin, Thomas, fitter
 34. Bunting, Michael, joiner
 36. Delargy, Bernard, labourer
 38. Craig, John, labourer
 40. Madden, Bernard, labourer
 42. O'Kane, James, printer
 44. O'Hare, Daniel, joiner
..........Cavendish Street intersects
 46. Watson, Wm., fly maker

Irvine Street
off Newtownards Road Upper

   1. McKee, Mrs.
   3. Edgar, Mrs.
   5. Donaldson, Mrs.
   7. White, Mrs.
   9. McKee, Jas., cleaner
 11. Vance, James, carter
 13. Whiteside, Wm., labourer
 15. Hunter, John, labourer
 17. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 19. Clarke, Miss
 21. McGaughey, R., watchman
 23. McDougal, Miss
25, 27. Rutherford, A., carter
 29. Taylor, Mary A., laundress
 31. Russell, Mrs.
                        __________

   2. Vance, James, labourer
   4. Murray, Mrs.
..........Houston Street intersects
 20. Dunbar, James, cleaner
 22. Bennett, Robt., plasterer
 24. McAleese, Jas., cleaner
 26. Maitland, R., motorman
 28. McDougal, Mrs.
 30. Davis, Jas., gardener
 32. Perry, Mrs.
 34. Dunbar, W. J., gardener
 36. Kennedy, Jas., gardener
 38. Moreland, John, clerk
 40. Carson, Wm., driller
                        Bonybeg Villa
 42. Brown, S., city nursery

Irwell Street
off Broadway

   1. Stead, H., cloth passer
   3. McKeown, Jas., sheet metal worker
..........Thames Street intersects
   5. Carberry, Mrs. Jane
   7. Graham, Mrs. Lizzie
   9. Hill, Miss Mary
 11. Corken, Mrs. Mary
..........Braemar Street intersects
                         __________

   2. Hall, Alex., beetler
   4. Mercer, Mrs. Letitia
   6. Sinclair, Miss Mary
   8. Ashton, Mrs. Jane
 10. Todd, David, fireman
 12. Magee, Mrs. Bella
 14. McNab, Mrs. Ellen
 16. Doherty, W. R., labourer
 18. Little, Miss Jane
 20. McDowell, Jas., labourer
 22. Clarke, Miss Esther
 24. McCaskey, A., plasterer

Irwin Avenue
off Newtownards Road

                      [Right hand side]
                           The Lodge
       Inebriates' Home - Miss Clarke, matron
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
                            Eastbank
   2. McClelland, Miss
                         Ava Terrace
   4. Morrow, Hamilton, hardware assistant
   6. Dougherty, H., plater
   8. Moorhead, Wm., bookkeeper
 10. Smith, Wm. Q., bookkeeper
 12. King, Jas. M., Post Office official
 14. Bartlett, Saml. C., clerk
 16. Saunderson, Alfred
 18. Colgan, Jas., manager
 20. McCullough, R. S., bookkeeper
 22. Simpson, W. J., bookkeeper
 24. Wilson, Andw., pharmaceutical chemist
 26. Ledger, Wallace, general secretary East Belfast Y.M.C.A.
 28. Langley, Arth., engineering draughtsman
 30. Bowes, Margaret
 32. Watson, John, shipwright
 34. Willis, A., draughtsman
 36. Martlew, T. E., designer
 38. Murphy, T., insurance agent
 40. Robinson, Mrs.
 42. Magown, John, cashier
 44. Ross, Inglis, draughtsman

Irwin Street
off Cullingtree Road

   3. O'Hare, Mary
   5. Morrison, J., labourer
   7. Farr, Mary
   9. Lanaghan, M. A.
 11. Ward, Mary
 13. Dougherty, Margaret
 15. McCorry, J., shoe maker
 17. Campbell, John, labourer
 19. Kane, Dennis, labourer
 21. McAlinden, J., labourer
 23. Hughes, P., car driver
 25. McCann, Mary
 27. Clarke, Edward, bookkeeper
 29. Gillen, Mary
 31. McGrath, J., labourer
 33. Kennedy, B., plater
 35. McAnespie, H., shoe maker
 37. Costello, Mary
 39. Clark, Jas., french polisher
 41. Hagan, Wm., labourer
 43. O'Hare, Daniel, labourer
 45. Donnelly, Eliza
 47. Weatherhead, C., weaver
 49. O'Donnell, Jemima
 51. McMullan, Patrick
 53. Nellis, Chas., compositor
 55. Donnelly, James, van man
 57. Donnelly, John, labourer
 59. McShane, Wm., iron turner
 61. Mackle, Jas., labourer
 63. Graham, Francis, labourer
 65. McConaghey, P., green grocer
67, 69, 71. Kelly, P., publican and grocer
..........Nail Street intersects
 73. (side door) McAteer, P., publican
                        __________

   2. (side door) Murdock, P., confectioner
   4. Moran, Jas., labourer
   6. Fitzpatrick, E., seaman
   8. Elliott, James, striker
 10. McCullough, M., labourer
 12. Ferrie, John, railway porter
 14. Ward, Edw., boot maker
 16. McIlroy, Bridget
 18. Kennedy, Mary
 20. Lindsay, Patrick
 22. Kirkby, John, blacksmith
 24. Kelly, Ann
 26. McCaffrey, Jas., labourer
 28. McParland, Eliza
 30. Hagans, Francis, labourer
 32. Quinn, Mary J.
 34. Tigh, Francis, labourer
 36. Connor, Mary
 38. McVeigh, Patk., labourer
 40. Higginson, Margaret
 42. Sullivan, Johanna
 44. Rutherford, Mary
..........Jude Street intersects
 46. McGuigan, Mary
 48. Gibney, Rose
 50. Magee, Ellen
 52. McKeown, Andrew, labourer
 54. Hawes, Ellen
..........Curry Street intersects
 56. McManus, Chas., labourer
58, 60. Closed by Corporation
..........Christian Place intersects

Isabella Street
Henry Street to Little George's Street

1 to 5. Cunningham, S., grocer
   7. McAuley, Wm., labourer
                         __________

   2. Flack, Thos., labourer
   4. Duffy, Thomas, labourer
   6. Caddell, J. H., labourer
   8. Milligan, Mrs. Margaret
 10. Carson, Thomas, labourer
 12. Johnston, Henry, sail maker
 14. Richardson, Esther
 16. Lattimore, W., pork cutter
 18. McAllister, James, labourer
 20. Young, Jas., labourer
 22. Keenan, Mrs. Sarah
 24. Sullivan, John, dresser
 26. Pollock, David, engine driver

Island Street
off Dee Street

                        [right hand side]
1 to 41. Vacant ground
 43. Ross, Robert, butcher
45 to 53. Vacant
 55. Pickering, Wm., carpenter
 57. Darling, Richard, labourer
 59. Vacant
 61. McCalmont, M. A., spirit grocer
..........Newcastle Street intersects
61a. Best, Mrs. Clara
63, 65. Vacant
 67. Cooke, Wm., boiler maker
 69. Munroe, Thos., joiner
 71. Innes, Wm., labourer
 73. Murray, H., labourer
 75. Campbell, David
 77. Smith, Thos., turner
 79. Patterson, Wm., stone cutter
 81. Boyd, R., labourer
 83. McAstocker, F., dairyman
 85. Jennings, Jas., labourer
 87. Reid, Wm., labourer
 89. Boyd, Hugh, labourer
 91. Moore, H., labourer
 93. McGregor, Mrs. Margaret
 99. Side door
..........Derwent Street intersects
..........Solway Street intersects
101. Kerr, Mrs. Annie
103. Rhodes, R., joiner
105. Craig, W. J., labourer
        Island Street National School - Mrs. Robinson, principal
107. Kitchen, Robert, labourer
109. Wattie, A., labourer
111. Vacant
113. Wrigley, P., stone cutter
115. Moore, Samuel, rivetter
117. Neill, A., painter
119. Watty, Anthony, labourer
                       __________

                      [left hand side]
   2. Kirkpatrick, Maggie
   4. Brace, Archie, labourer
   6. Robinson, S.
   8. McQuillian, W., wood turner
 10. McMillan, Archie, labourer
 12. Baker, Mary
 14. Hill, J., labourer
 16. Conway, Thos., printer
 18. Wright, C., labourer
 20. Mission Hall
 22. Sheppard, W., labourer
 24. Walker, Robert, labourer
 26. Stewart, D., smiths' helper
 28. Galbraith, Jas., labourer
 30. Spence, Thos., labourer
 32. Stitt, H., labourer
 34. Templeton, Wm., labourer
 36. Dowie, Ellen
 38. Barkley, Matt., labourer
 40. Edgar, Wm., labourer
 42. Thompson, Annabella
 44. Noble, Mrs.
 46. Moorhead, Robt., labourer
 48. Gillespie, John, labourer
 50. McKee, G., labourer
 52. Clark, J., labourer
 54. George, Henry, labourer
56, 58. Armstrong, W., boot finisher
..........Church Street East intersects
 60. Grierson, Alex., shipwright
 62. Vacant
 64. Heaney, W., sailor
 66. Young, Wm., plumber
 68. Graham. Wm., labourer
 70. Douglas, Wm., fireman
72, 74. Vacant
 76. Grierson, John, smith
 78. Hudson, W. J., boiler maker
 80. McAdorey, Robt., labourer
 82. Vacant
 84. Fisher, John, labourer
 86. Woods, S., carpenter
 88. Vacant
 90. Craig, A., labourer
 92. Harvey, Francis, labourer
 94. Rogers, Robt., labourer
 96. McNerlin, A., labourer
 98. Mills, P., labourer
100. Vacant
102. Cochrane, Thos., labourer
104. Colley, H., labourer
106. Reid, Thos., labourer
108 to 122. Vacant
124. McCracken, Mrs. E.
126. Johnston, H., shipwright
128. Vacant
130. Dowie, John, rivetter
132. Bidulph, R., labourer
134. McGowan, Jas., labourer
136. Jones, A., labourer
138. Graham, John, labourer
140. Mulree, Thos., labourer
142. Newton, H., labourer
144. Coffey, Wm., shipwright
146. Follis, John, butcher
148. Black, John, labourer
150. Smith, Jas., shipwright
152. Fisher, Jas., boiler maker
154. Burstow, Mrs. Jane
156. Speers, John, carpenter
158. Hayes, Mrs. Minnie
160. Lowry, Fras., plumber
162. Smyth, Thos., rivetter
164, 166, 168. Black, R. J., shoe maker
170. Martin, Hugh, labourer
172. Livingstone, D., rivetter
174. Green, Thos., labourer
176. Johnston, Alex., labourer
178. Black, Bella
180. Jordan, T., labourer
182. Scott, Geo., labourer

Islandbawn Street
off Falls Road

   1. MacAllister, Thos., pensioner
   3. McAllister, John, boot maker
   5. Moore, Thos., labourer
   7. Keegan, Thos., gardener
   9. Auld, James, labourer
 11. Nutt, Mrs. Mary Ann
 13. Johnston, Joseph, pavior
 15. Creighton, Wm., packer
 17. McMullan, J., motor man
 19. Haughey, John, motor man
 21. McCullough, J., motorman
 23. Nutt, James, postman
 25. Bell, Robert, labourer
 27. O'Neill, Thomas, bookkeeper
 29. Lowry, Mrs. Catherine
 31. MacGeary, Francis, flax merchant (Megary, Francis in 1910)
..........Beechmount Avenue intersects

Isoline Street
off Castlereagh Road

   1. Agnew, Wm., joiner
   3. Bloomer, Elizabeth
   5. Birch, John, brick layer
   7. Welsh, James, labourer
   9. McKibbin, J., blacksmith
 11. Ireland, Jas., brass finisher
 13. Lyons, Mrs.
 15. Thompson, D., linen lapper
 17. Magowan, Mrs.
 19. Thompson, John, labourer
 21. Mason, Mrs. Mary Ann
 23. Moore, Robt., labourer
 25. Anderson, John, labourer
 27. Smyth, Alex., labourer
 29. Stewart, John, labourer
 31. Spence, Henry, carter
 33. McGuinness, Mrs. Mary
 35. Spence, Henry, carter
 37. Collins, John, blacksmith
 39. Thompson, Wm. J., labourer
 41. Press, Simon, fitter
 43. McKee, Wm. J., labourer
 45. Crosby, Jas., yarn bundler
 47. Ritchie, Thos., fitter
 49. Glennie, Max
 51. Titterington, Jno., rivetter
 53. Crawford, John, driller
 55. Broadfield, Mrs. Jane
 57. Munroe, John, labourer
 59. McCabe, Mrs. Jane
 61. McCoy, Geo., hackler
 63. Bradley, John, bread server
 65. McLarnon, Mrs. Mary J.
 67. Stewart, Mrs. Sarah J.
..........Quinton Street intersects
 69. Stone, Mary, grocer
 71. Anderson, Wm., coal merchant
 73. Skates, Robert, labourer
 75. Elder, Saml., labourer
 77. Ballance, Wm., clerk
 79. Trainor, Mrs. Jane
..........Brenda Street intersects
 81. Magee, Patk., spirit grocer
..........Grove Street East intersects
                          __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Milligan, Alex., carpenter
   4. Dornan, James, hackle maker
   6. Batchelor, G. T., iron turner
   8. Adams, Wm., police pensioner
 10. Cowan, Mary
 12. Irwin, Alex., confectioner
..........Jonesborough Street intersects

Israel Street
Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

   1. Side door
   3. Vacant
   5. Andrews, Wm. J., tenter
   7. McMaster, R., brick layer
   9. Mitchell, Wm., driller
 11. Martin, Jas., labourer
 13. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 15. Vacant
 17. McNaw, Wm., labourer
 19. English, Robert
 21. Vacant
 23. Finn, Frank
 25. Patterson, Mrs.
 27. West, Mrs.
 29. Gillespie, J., iron moulder
 31. McBride, P., labourer
 33. McBride, Thos., carter
 35. Taylor, David, joiner
 37. Gibson, Samuel, carter
 39. Reynolds, G., labourer
 41. McMoran, Wm., labourer
 43. McClements, John, joiner
 45. Newell, Abraham, labourer
 47. Ross, Agnes
 49. Pollock, Robt. J., labourer
 51. Wilson, Mrs.
 53. Welsh, A. P., butcher
 55. McWhirter, Geo., fireman
 57. Meed, Charles
 59. McConnell, H., mattress maker
 61. Dickson, W., marine engineer
 63. Walker, Mrs.
 65. Smyth, Jas., labourer
 67. Graham, Wm., labourer
 69. McConnell, Hugh
 71. Gorman, Jas., labourer
 73. Cairns, John, labourer
 75. Campbell, T., labourer
 77. Steele, F., labourer
 79. Lemon, John, labourer
 81. Magee, Mary
                         __________

2, 4. Nicholson, John, publican
   6. Caldwell, John, driller
   8. Vacant
10, 12. Finn, Wm., horse shoer
 14. McBurney, Martha
 16. Hunt, Henry, boot closer
 18. Hayes, J., yarn dresser
 20. McIlroy, Mrs.
 22. Hamilton, J., blacksmith
 24. Stolo, Thomas, plumber
 26. McCurry, Jas., horse shoer
 28. McDonald, Jas., brick layer
 30. Stewart, George
 32. Johnston, S., iron moulder
 34. McCue, W. E.
 36. Turner, Robert
 38. Anderson, Wm.
 40. McDowell, D., machine master
 42. McFadden, Wm., blacksmith
 44. Thompson, Robt., joiner
 46. Nixon, John, blacksmith
 48. Brand, Robert, joiner
 50. Johnston, Jos., contractor
 52. Carlisle, Joseph
 54. Ellis, Wm. Jas., linen lapper
 56. Hill, Thomas
 58. Freeburn, Mrs. Annie
 60. Kilpatrick, Mrs.
 62. Anderson, John
 64. Davison, J., tailor
 66. Vacant
 68. Hynes, Robt., postman
 70. Galway, W. J.
 72. Preston, Sarah
 74. Side door

Isthmus Street
Woodstock Road to Athens Street

   1. McConnell, A., coal merchant
   3. Beattie, Joseph, fireman
   5. Thompson, Alex., labourer
   7. Irwin, Wm., labourer
   9. McConnell, John, shoe maker
 11. Vacant
                         __________

   2. Ward, Wm., labourer
   4. Kirkpatrick, J., labourer
   6. McBride, Jos., brick layer
   8. Wilson, Hugh D., labourer
 10. Lowry, Miss Sarah
 12. McKittrieck, D., carter
 14. Dawson, Thomas, driller
 16. Finlay, James, labourer
 18. Anderson, Alex., labourer

Ivan Street
off York Road

   1. Reid, Sarah
   3. Bond, Robert, rougher
   5. Stewart, S., labourer
   7. Robinson, Sarah
   9. Sweet, Richard, sawyer
 11. Ritchie, Mrs. Martha
 13. Brown, Elizabeth
 15. Atkinson, W., platers' helper
 17. Trotter, Saml., rougher
 19. Cuddy, Saml., labourer
 21. Barr, Annie
 23. Ferguson, Martha
 25. Martin, J., labourer
 27. Martin, Thomas
 29. Couser, Robt., labourer
 31. Wiggans, T., labourer
 33. Patterson, J., wood turner
 35. McBride, Wm. J., joiner
 37. Barbour, R., coach builder
 39. Craig, J., labourer
 41. McDonald, S., rivetter
 43. McGurk, James, rougher
 45. Munn, Janet
 47. Patterson, Jane
 49. Trimble, Adam, labourer
 51. Melville, Mary Ann
 53. Guthrie, J., joiner
 55. Casey, N., labourer
 57. Gregg, James, fireman
                        __________

   2. Hall, Joseph, oiler
   4. Fyfe, Annie
   6. McCrory, Wm., spinning master
   8. Livingstone, Saml., labourer
 10. Greer, J., blacksmith
 12. Vacant
 14. Thompson, Mrs.
 16. Montgomery, John, labourer
 18. Smith, J., labourer
 20. Fallen, John, rivetter
 22. Mawhinney, Saml., labourer
 24. Warnock, Thos., seaman
 26. Luke, A., driller
 28. Cathcart, John, fireman
 30. Heron, John, labourer
 32. Cairns, Matilda
 34. Hagins, T., labourer
 36. Archer, Wm., labourer
 38. Curlett, Robt. H., sail maker
 40. White, Mrs.
 42. Scullion, Wm., rail porter
 44. Craney, Abraham, labourer
 46. Clark, Jas., preparing master
 48. Beggs, Stewart, carpenter
 50. Mullan, F., yarn bundler
 52. Dickey, Wm., labourer
 54. Cairns, Agnes

Ivanhoe Street
Peveril Street to Abbot Street

   1. McAllister, Wm., labourer
   3. Bingham, Miss
   5. Murray, Robt., carter
   7. Murray, Robert, carter
   9. Vacant
 11. Burns, Wm., car driver
 13. McDougal, Margaret
 15. Smith, Mrs.
 17. Thompson, R., labourer
 19. Gateway
 21. Donaldson, Saml., carter
 23. Moore, James, car owner
 25. Moore, Samuel, car owner
 27. Gateway
 29. Allen, Saml., car owner
 31. McClean, David, confectioner
 33. Mulholland, Mrs.
 35. Keenan, Wm., fitter
                         ___________

   2. Vacant
   4. McGaril, Matthew, fitter
   6. Parker, James, packer
   8. Teggart, Frank, baker
 10. Ard, Geo., labourer
 12. Kelly, Sarah
 14. Aprey, Wm. J., van driver (O'Prey, William J., van driver in 1910)
 16. Coulter, John, labourer

Iveagh Street
off Broadway, Falls Road

       Broadway National School - Teachers -Joseph Whiteside McKee; residence, 2 Iveagh Street; Miss Taylor, 111 Cliftonpark Avenue
   2. McKee, Jos. Whiteside, school teacher
   4. Broadway Working Men's Club - Andw. Currie, hon. sec.
   6. Smith, Mrs. Charlotte
   8. Montgomery, J., carpenter
 10. Hunter, Mary Ann
 12. Hunter, Edward, beetler
 14. Mercer, Geo., linen lapper
 16. Houston, Alex., mechanic
 18. McGuiggan, C. P., spirit grocer
..........Fallswater Street intersects

Iverna Street
off Roden Street

   1. Manson, Robt., shop assistant
   3. Stewart, John, compositor
   5. Russell, Wm., labourer
   7. Wright, W. H., postman
   9. Emerson, John, foreman
 11. Hanna, James, sawyer
 13. Buchanan, Thos., shoe maker
 15. Mackey, John, gardener
 17. Copeland, James, foreman
 19. Hill, Jas., stone cutter
 21. McIlroy, Wm., blacksmith

Jackson Street
North Boundary Street to Hudson Street

   1. Vacant
..........Hopewell Street intersects
3, 5. McGrath, W. J., & Sons, Northern Basket Factory
                          __________

   2. Maxwell, Mary
..........Hopewell Street intersects
   4. Malcolm, Thomas

Jaffa Street
Crumlin Road to Sydney Street West

   1. Mullen, Wm., van driver
   3. Creighton, John, bar man
   5. Corrigan, R. J., rivetter
   7. Bradshaw, Thos., cutter
   9. Totten, David, shipwright
 11. White, Wm., rivetter
 13. Boyd, Hugh, manager
 15. Hunter, A., grocer's assistant
 17. Hughes, John, labourer
 19. Spratt, T., registered druggist
 21. McDonald, Hugh, rivetter
 23. Robinson, Robt., brick layer
 25. Frame, T., carding  master
 27. Knox, Bella
 29. McKeown, Robt., postman
 31. Spence, Joseph, labourer
 33. King, John, bread server
 35. Brown, Mrs.
 37. Eitman, J.
 39. Morrow, Rachael
 41. McDowell, S., carter
 43. Mulholland, Thos., plumber
..........Danube Street intersects
 45. McGladdery, Robt., tailor
 47. McDonald, Robt., rivetter
 49. Verner, James, printer
 51. Hamilton, A., postman
 53. Rodgers, D., horse shoer
 55. Hanley, Andw., plater
 57. Blumberg, Isaac, traveller
 59. Downes, Wm., baker
 61. Faulkner, Mary Ann
 63. McCullagh, J., bread server
 65. Brady, Joseph
 67. Imperial Window Cleaning Co. - J. Smith, proprietor
 69. Greer, Wm., tailor
 71. Wilson, Isabella
 73. Simpson, Eleanor
                         __________

   2. Campbell, Rebecca
   4. Morrow, Jas., engineer
   6. Deans, R., carpenter
   8. Shannon, R., over looker
 10. Vance, D., insurance agent
 12. Jones, Robt., french polisher
 14. McComb, Joseph, grocer
 16. Kidd, Joseph, labourer
 18. Reid, Jas., insurance agent
 20. Graham, Minnie
 22. Moore, Rose
 24. Dunbar, Chas., tenter
 26. McCreight, John
 28. Smyth, Albert, painter
 30. Vacant
 32. Prenter, John, carpenter
 34. Taylor, Edward, baker
 36. Paul, J. E., clerk
 38. Bell, Stewart, compositor
 40. Miller, J., photographer
 42. Wright, Lizzie
 44. Wilson, Wm., clerk
 46. Wells, John
 48. Toland, Hugh, joiner
 50. Higginson, A., manager
 52. Miller, Saml., tailor
 54. Taggart, Jas., carpenter
 56. Kerr, Margaret
 58. McCleery, Alex., rivetter
 60. Gardner, James, baker
 62. Murray, W. J., iron moulder
 64. Rankin, Duncan, plater
 66. Barkley, W. J.
 68. Vacant
 70. McDowell, Miss
 72. Ashton, W., french polisher
 74. McClure, Wm., musician

Jamaica Street
off Ardoyne Avenue

   1. Wylie, Wm. H., labourer
   3. Hutchinson, David, labourer
   5. Wallace, Jas., labourer
   7. O'Hare, P., flax dresser
   9. Dunbar, Hugh, baker
 11. Dunbar, W. J., tenter
 13. Meharg, John, plater
 15. McVicker, Jas., labourer
 17. Wilson, Mary Jane
 19. Horner, Robt., motor man
 21. Gregory, Annie
 23. Duncan, Saml., shipwright
 25. Corry, Andrew, plater
 27. Johnston, Thos., painter
 29. Williamson, R., holder up
 31. Malone, James, cooper
 33. Burns, John, labourer
 35. McLoughlin, Patk., fitter
 37. McKeown, Jos., soldier
 39. O'Neill, Patk., labourer

James' Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Hyde, Mary Jane
   3. Blair, G.
   5. Bryans, J., labourer
   7. Mercer, S., moulder
   9. Hodgen, Mary Ann
 11. Smyth, Alex., labourer
 13. Gibson, Wm., labourer
 15. Rainey, John, labourer
 17. McCoy, Edward, labourer
 19. Spence, A.
 21. Maxwell, Agnes
 23. McCully, John, plumber
 25. Brown, Chas., gateman
 27. Rutherford, W. J., yarn bundler
..........Berlin Street intersects
 29. Side door
 35. Wylie, Joseph, labourer
 37. Mallon, John, printer
 39. Baillie, Sarah
 41. Brown, J., labourer
 43. Cairns, J., moulder
 45. McQuiston, G., labourer
 47. Leddlie, Wm., horse dealer
 49. Walker, John, labourer
 51. Mullan, Wm. J., tailor
 53. Armstrong, Agnes
 55. Gray, W. J., labourer
 57. Rogers, J., labourer
 59. Kernaghan, T., labourer
 61. Coates, R., machinist
 63. Reynolds, A., labourer
 65. Harris, Thos., labourer
 67. McMillen, Mrs. Sarah
 69. Bickerstaff, Jane
 71. McWhirter, J., labourer
 73. Cully, Bella
 75. Fulton, M.
 77. Crowe, W. J., plasterer
79, 81. Thompson, Jos., hair dresser
                         __________

   2. Haveron, Samuel, labourer
   4. Colvin, Sarah
   6. Robinson, Miss Agnes
   8. Gaston, Jas., labourer
 10. McCracken, John, heckler
 12. Bell, Wm. John, labourer
 14. Livingstone, Agnes
 16. Waite, J., labourer
 18. Taggart, Jane
 20. Ferguson, Thomas, carter
 22. Mekechnie, Eliza
 24. Nesbit, A., labourer
 26. Millar, R., rivetter
 28. Dorris, Lizzie
 30. Crozier, Mrs. Lizzie
 32. Side door
..........Berlin Street intersects
 34. Store
 36. Bones, R.
 38. Braden, Wm., moulder
 40. Smyth, Alfred, labourer
 42. Andrews, R. (workshop)
 44. Waddell, H., labourer
 46. Morrison, H., labourer
 48. Clark, Wm., saddler
 50. Jamison, Robt. J., labourer
 52. Martin, L., labourer
 54. Vacant
 56. Matthews, R., labourer
 58. Smeath, Daniel, labourer
 60. Mitchell, Saml., labourer
 62. Vacant
 64. Gateway
 66. Dunn, W., iron moulder
 68. Ross, Wm., joiner
 70. Cannon, Eliza
 72. Bell, Robert J., labourer
 74. Hoy, Hessie
 76. Agnew, Ellen
 78. Craig, Jas., dresser

James' Street South
from Linenhall Street to Brunswick Street

                       [right hand side]
3, 5. Black, G. R. & Co., clothing manufacturers
        back entrances
..........Belford Street intersects
9, 11. Vacant
                        Ground Floor
15, 17. Tweedie, W. G., Fancy Boxmaker and Manufacturing Stationer
   "   Birch, S. & Co., aerated water manufacturers and cardboard manufacturers
   "   Vacant
                          First Floor
   "   Saunders & Shaw, manufacturers
                       Second Floor
   "   Vacant
                         Third Floor
   "   Quail, James, & Co., ladies' shirt and blouse manufacturers
 19. Dunseath & Sons, linen merchants
 21. Jackson, Henry, & Co., linen and handkerchief manufacturers
                        __________

                       [left hand side]
..........Bedford Street intersects
                         First Floor
   8. Warren, Buckley, & Co., manufacturers & merchants
                       Second Floor
   "    Sadleir, T. P., & Co., manufacturers of ladies' shirts, blouses & overalls
8, 10. Robb, H. M., & Co. Ltd., Handkerchief Manufacturers
   "   Smyth, Wm. & Co. Ltd., (town office), bleachers and finishers; works, Lenaderg, Banbridge
 12. Vacant
14, 16. Salters & Anderson, linen merchants
18 to 22. Kearns, W., & Co., goods and workers' entrance

Jameson Street
off Ormeau Road

   1. McCudden, Robt., gardener
   3. Magee, Miss Ellen
   5. Cassidy, Jos., linen lapper
   7. Corry, J. F., linen business
   9. Hill, Agnes
 11. Hudson, Fredk., driller
 13. Hudson, Fredk., driller
 15. Howard, Augustus
 17. Greenwood, Thomas, labourer
 19. Smyth, Marie
 21. Stewart, Thos., engine driver
 23. Cochrane, Mrs. Anna Mary
 25. Jones, Mrs.
 27. Cunningham, T., bread server
 29. Smyth, Wm., gas worker
 31. McNeill, Robt., joiner
 33. Gregory, Mrs.
 35. Holloway, Geo., sexton St. Jude's Church
 37. Hill, Benjamin, R.I.C.
 39. English, W. J., coachman
 41. O'Hara, Michael, R.I.C.
 43. Calvert, Robert
 45. Carroll, Thomas, R.I.C.
 47. Officer, W., crane driver
                         __________

   2. McHarry, J., labourer
   4. Kennedy, Hugh, bottler
   6. McConkey, Lizzie
   8. Wilks, Mrs.
 10. Gregg, Saml., carter
 12. McMullan, Robt., chef
 14. Orr, John, cutter
 16. Stewart, Wm., gardener
 18. Boyd, Robert, linen lapper
 20. Duncan, George, cutter
 22. Gardiner, Wm., gardener
 24. Kinahan, John, painter
 26. Ryan, James, postman
 28. Shilliday, Mrs.
 30. Thompson, Alex., sorting telegraphist
 32. Duncan, Alfred, cutter
 34. Brodrick, Wm., postman
 36. Nicholson, W. J., teacher
 38. Clawson, Hugh, packer
 40. McCullough, Jas., baker
 42. Jackson, Wm., carpenter
 44. Ramsey, Thos., engineer
 46. Maxwell, H., joiner
 48. Edmondson, Robert, fitter
 50. Knox, Thos., cabinet maker
 52. McCreight, G., pensioner
 54. Hughes, Wm., R.I.C.

Jennymount Street
off North Derby Street

   3. Parker, James, carter
   5. McShane, Thos., labourer
   7. Hutchinson, Margaret
   9. Dowds, James, labourer
 11. McAlea, Mary
 13. McGeawn, Patk., labourer
 15. Hammond, W. J., labourer
 17. Bain, William
 19. Vacant
 21. Rainey, Mary Jane
 23. Rainey, Thos., labourer
 25. Himlan, Jane
 27. Keeves, John, carter
 29. Graham, Albert, plater
 31. McCormick, John, labourer
 33. Elliott, John, labourer
 35. Hall, Robt., labourer
 37. McCartney, Miss L.
 39. Wallace, Alex., heater boy
 41. Scott, R. J., flax dresser
 43. Dennis, Richard
 45. Wilson, Mary
 47. Watt, James
 49. Pimley, John, tailor
                          __________

   2. Sutters, Hamilton, labourer
   4. Hall, Mary Ann
   6. Vacant
   8. Dempsey, Jas., labourer
 10. Owens, Susan
 12. McLarnon, Mrs.
 14. Brady, Wm., plasterer
 16. Scott, Mrs.
 18. Adams, Mary
 20. Lewis, Annie
 22. Quinn, Mrs.
 24. Kane, Patrick, labourer
 26. Mulholland, F., carpenter
 28. Hull, John, labourer
 30. Rafferty, Mrs. Ellen
 32. McCormick, John, labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Slane, Wm., labourer
 38. Todd, A., labourer
 40. Kane, Patk., labourer
 42. Caughey, Mary Jane
 44. Boomer, Henry, labourer
 46. McNally, Wm. J., carter
 48. Brown, Mary Ellen
 50. Moore, Mrs. Jane

Jersey Street
Snugville Street to Matchett Street

   1. Hanna, Wm., crane man
   3. Poots, J., labourer
   5. Stewart, John, boat builder
   7. Carlisle, Thos., joiner
   9. Peacock, Alex., shoe maker
 11. Sharp, Robt., labourer
 13. Caldwell, Jas., carpenter
 15. Child, Walter, painter
 17. McClenaghan, Jos., fitter
 19. Loughans, John, carter
 21. Purdy, Mrs.
 23. Stewart, Mrs.
 25. McCormick, W., machine man
 27. Allam, C., furniture remover
 29. Rankin, John, labourer
 31. McConnell Memorial School - Principal, W. J. Pinkerton
 33. Graham, Wm., labourer
 35. McIlroy, Wm., printer
 37. Smyth, Samuel, carter
 39. Robinson, Wm., joiner
 41. Campbell, Mrs.
 43. Haggen, D., linen finisher
 45. Lonsdale, N., labourer
 47. Vacant
 49. Toney, Thos., labourer
 51. Shannon, S., smiths' helper
 53. Bell, William, tailor
53a. Birch, Wm., builder and contractor
                          __________

   2. Scott, John, carter
   4. Robin, David, pattern maker
   6. Moreland, T., cabinet maker
   8. McCarroll, Sam, plater's helper
 10. Dunn, David, baker
 12. Gibson, Robert, painter
 14. Milligan, John, labourer
 16. Smyth, Robert, labourer
 18. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 20. Carson, Henry, painter
 22. Archer, Henry, saddler
 24. Mullan, Martha
 26. Gilmore, Wm., labourer
 28. Woods, John, compositor

Jerusalem Street
Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue

   1. French, Wm., electrician
   3. Hanna, Mrs.
   5. Graham, David, linen lapper
   7. Roberts, John, traveller
   9. Simpson, Joseph, glazier
 11. Mortimore, Alfred, pensioner (Mortimer)
 13. Blakely, N., brick layer
 15. Thompson, Alex., joiner
 17. Beattie, Miss Sarah
 19. Wright, Fras., chauffeur
 21. Wallace, J., joiner
 23. Moran, Charles, manager
 25. Stevenson, Wm. J.
 27. Cairns, Robt., carpenter
 29. Cummings, S., stone cutter
 31. Minnis, Wm., joiner
 33. Hamilton, Mrs. Mary
 35. Duncan, James, car man
 37. Wright, John, labourer
 39. Dickson, W., drapers' assistant
 41. Mullin, J. T. L. M., P.O. Official
 43. Doherty, Matt., compositor
 45. Craig, Mrs.
 47. Maxwell, W. J., clerk
 49. Sharkey, Albert
 51. Vacant
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 53. Cairns, James
 55. Hampton, R., horse trainer
 57. McLeese, Robt., gardener
 59. Vacant
 61. Montgomery, J., pawn broker
 63. Doherty, Wm., baker
 65. Totten, Miss E.
 67. Bowden, J., wood machinist
 69. Ellis, James, baker
 71. Douglas, Arthur, gardener
 73. Reeve, F. J., grocer's assistant
 75. McLoughlin, T., pensioner
 77. Burland, W., brick layer
                           __________

   2. Price, J., manager
   4. Crookshank, Wm., clerk
   6. McKibben, David, baker
   8. Crookshanks, Mrs.
 10. Stewart, Thos., shop assistant
 12. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 14. White, Geo., plumber
 16. Harrison, Hugh, joiner
 18. McCullough, A., bread server
 20. Windrim, John, clerk
 22. White, Robert, baker
 24. Patterson, W. J., labourer
 26. Shorten, W., provision merchant
 28. Barber, Jas., litho. printer
 30. Anderson, G., horse shoer
 32. Shimmon, Wm., brick layer
 34. Dickson, Mrs. Mary
 36. Keeridge, Robt., traveller
 38. Millar, Miss
 40. Boyd, David
 42. Petrie, Mrs.
 44. Ireland, Hugh, cutter
 46. Mayers, Henry, checker
 48. McAllister, T., moulder
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 50. McMaster, Hugh, carpenter
 52. Edmondson, John
 54. Bovaird, W. J., assurance agent
 56. Nightingale, Wm., chauffeur
 58. Culbert, James, painter
 60. Howard, John, coachman
 62. Boyce, Chas., Nat. Tlphn. 
 64. Burgess, Miss S.
 66. Watts, J. W., dairyman
 68. Crozier, Thomas, carter
 70. Mullin, J. J., hairdresser
 72. Doherty, Mrs. M. A.
 74. Cochrane, John, labourer

Jocelyn Avenue
Woodstock Road to Castlereagh Road

   1. Fowler, Robert
   3. Cole, Mrs. Samuel
   5. Shields, Martha
   7. Stanley, John
   9. Loughrey, Jas., foreman
 11. Preston, Wm., joiner
 13. Coulter, James, plater
 15. Scott, Charles, baker
 17. Moore, James, joiner
 19. Bell, Mrs. Mary
 21. Browne, James, gas fitter
 23. Cooper, Mrs.
 25. Young, Wm. J., brick layer
 27. Campbell, Alex., pawn broker
 29. Gallagher, Miss
 31. Gray, Henry, tailor
 33. Gray, Hugh, motorman
 35. Magowan, Jas., iron turner
 37. Inman, R. H., engineer
 39. Kernahan, James, joiner
 41. Thompson, Geo., clerk
43, 45. McCormick, Alice, spirit grocer
47, 47a. Brown, John, grocer
 49. Side door
..........Euston Street intersects
 51. Jocelyn Avenue National School - J. Buchanan, principal
 53. Patterson, Andrew, plater
 55. McAuley, Charles, painter
 57. Brownlee, Thos., fireman
 59. McCarroll, R. J., joiner
 61. Ratcliffe, T., harbour constable
 63. Radcliffe, Hugh, blacksmith
 65. Terrington, J., plumber
 67. Stitt, Paul, insurance agent
 69. Logan, John, shop assistant
 71. Dudgeon, Agnes
                          __________

   2. Campbell, Mrs. Mary A.
   4. Mehan, J. C., brass finisher
   6. Kearney, Mrs.
   8. Morrison, Jos.
 10. Thompson, Thomas, labourer
 12. Gardner, Robt., labourer
 14. Ward, Peter, motorman
 16. Hayes, Eliza
 18. Harold, John, flax dresser
 20. Dickson, Geo., iron turner
 22. Oliver, Miss Agnes
 24. Graham, James, plater
 26. Vacant
 28. Jessiman, D., compositor
 30. Kenny, Ellen
 32. Dorward, Edward, fitter
 34. Quinn, C., grocer
 36. McQuoid, Elizabeth
 38. Calvin, Edward
 40. McClurg, Chas., brick layer
 42. McCullough, J., traveller
 44. Storey, Geo., iron turner
 46. Bunting, B. E., carpenter
 48. King, Wm. Geo., joiner
 50. Beattie, James, bookkeeper
 52. Sloan, Wm., tailor
 54. Gilmore, Sam, tailor
 56. Booth, George, iron turner
 58. Archer, Edward, electrician
 60. Shannon, Wm., engineer
..........Euston Street intersects
62, 64. O'Neill, E. W., dairyman
 66. Reyburn, John, engineer
 68. Sanderson, James, fitter
 70. Keith, Mrs.
 72. McQuoid, Patrick, smith
 74. Burnside, Jos., R.I.C.
 76. Rea, John
 78. McHale, Thomas, traveller
 80. Magowan, Mrs. Agnes
 82. McConnel, Eliza
 84. Johnston, J., iron moulder
 86. Grahame, H., shipwright
 88. McCherry, Isabella
 90. McCalmont, N., dress maker
 92. Macauley, D., picture framer
 94. McKenna, J. P., manager
 96. Meenan, Patk., rope and twine manufacturer
 98. Campbell, Edw., labourer
100. Marshall, Margaret
102. Wellwood, W. J., R.I.C.
104. Boyle, F., sergt. R.I.C.
106. McGrath, Thomas
108. Hunter, A., motor man
110. Dudgeon, Agnes
112. Quinn, Arthur

Jocelyn Gardens
off Woodstock Road

   1. Barbour, William, traveller
   2. Lanigan, William
   3. Matier, Mrs. Elizabeth
   4. Kell, James A., clerk
   5. Smith, Jas., traveller
   6. McNeill, Patk., carpenter
   7. Noble, Mrs. Ada
   8. Reid, R., clerk
   9. Stewart, John, cigarette manufacturer
 10. Minnis, John, clerk
 11. Alexander, Wm., insurance agent
 12. Rea, Mrs.
 13. Carmichael, Wm., plater
 14. Hunter, Jas., pattern maker
 15. Avery, Geo. Jas., representative Cash Register
 16. Frizell, John, ex-head-constable R.I.C.
 17. Brown, Mary Ann
 18. Moore, Isaac, Salvation Army officer
 19. Porter, M. J., designer
 20. Burns, Edw., store keeper
                       Oakfield House
        Rumley, Walter H.
                       Jocelyn Cottage
        Cochrane, Wm., dairyman

Jocelyn Street
off Woodstock Road

   1. McGuinness, Geo., clerk
   3. Kinghan, Annie
   5. Reid, Hy. N., warehouseman
   7. McDonald, David, electrician
   9. Wilson, R. H., school master
 11. Sloane, Henry, artist
 13. Kidd, Ernest, electrician
 15. Patterson, Saml., fitter
 17. Drennan, R. J., engineer
 19. Robinson, J. R., school master
 21. Christie, T., labourer
 23. Clark, Samuel, bread server
 25. Pace, Geo., brass moulder
 27. Agnew, Jas., carter
 29. McCrum, Mrs. Eliza
 31. Mateer, Wm., carpenter
 33. McCullough, Elizabeth
 35. McCullough, F., spirit grocer
                       __________

                  Churchview Terrace
   2. McWilliams, Mrs. Sarah
   4. Hogan, Wm. J., manager
   6. Rankin, Wm., joiner
   8. Hamilton, James, tailor
 10. Huddlestone, Mrs. Isabella
 12. Sinclair, Mrs.
 14. Spence, Joseph, fitter
 16. Getty, Wm. J., cellar man
 18. Orr, Miss Mary
 20. Cochrane, John, seaman
 22. Boyle, Wm., manager
 24. Gouk, Wm., engineer
 26. Broadbent, A., artist
 28. Davenport, J. C. W., clerk
 30. Alexander, Jos., printer
 32. Keith, John, traveller
 34. Donning, Jas., bookkeeper
 36. Porter, Edw., iron turner
 38. Elliott, John, collector
 40. Rice, John, clerk
 42. McMaster, J., bread server
 44. Gray, Wm., watch maker
 46. Gowans, Mrs.
 48. Milliken, R. J., clerk
 50. Oswald, Thomas, foreman
 52. Skimin, Samuel, master mariner
 54. Steele, S., pattern maker
 56. Chalmers, Geo., foreman
 58. Somerville, Alex., tenter

John Street
off Wood Street

   1. McCusker, P., car owner (McCusher, Patk., dealer in 1910)
   3. Heathwood, M., weaver
   5. Gillan, John, seaman
   7. McGaghey, B., brass finisher
   9. McCabe, Margt., dealer
 11. Carroll, John, labourer
 13. Fox, John, wood turner
 15. McLaughlin, C., van man
                        __________

   2. McQuillan, J., labourer
   4. Rafferty, J., rope maker
   6. McKinney, D., labourer
   8. Hanvey, Rose Ann
 10. Ellmore, Catherine
 12. Robinson, Mary, dealer

Johnston Street
off Wilson Street

   2. Scott, Mary
   4. Maxwell, D., labourer
   6. McIvor, John, stone mason
   8. Lennon, J., sexton St. Stephen's Church
 10. Harvey, Mrs.

Jonesboro' Street
Ravensdale Street to Isoline Street

   1. Strang, John, engine driver
   3. Lee, Jas., agent
   5. Quinn, Mrs. Sarah
   7. McCaughey, Jas., labourer
   9. Kelly, Jas., labourer
 11. Millan, Mrs.
 13. Mann, Jos., sailor
 15. Dowds, Henry, porter
 17. Taylor, Robt., painter
 19. Nesbitt, Alfred, jainer (joiner)
 21. Stewart, J., brick layer
 23. Elliott, Saml., labourer
 25. McQuoid, Saml., saddler
 27. Penny, Jas., labourer
 29. Montgomery, Fannie
 31. Peacock, Saml., labourer
 33. Mitchell, Mrs. Margaret
 35. Graham, Bella
 37. Dempster, Jas., brick layer
 39. Cummings, Margaret
 41. McCleery, Wm., labourer
 43. Redpath, Wm., flax dresser
 45. Ferguson, Wm., rougher
 47. McCallister, Mrs. Mary J.
 49. McCaul, John, labourer
 51. Thompson, Jos., labourer
 53. Colville, Mrs. Jane
 55. Morrow, T., labourer
 57. Young, Samuel
 59. Skelly, John, carter
 61. Brennan, Saml., labourer
 63. Mateer, Robt., labourer
 65. Smyth, Wm.
 67. Smyth, Edw., labourer
 69. McCammond, D., flax dresser
 71. Vacant
 73. Fulton, Mrs. Margaret
..........Isoline Street intersects
                          __________

   2. Brady, Terence
   4. Burns, Saml., labourer
   6. Brown, Charles, labourer
   8. Steele, Mary
 10. Catney, Jos., labourer
 12. McKibbin, J., blacksmith
 14. Walker, K. G., builder and contractor

Joseph Street
Clements Street to Malvern Place

   1. Boyd, Wm., boot closer
   3. Crowe, Mrs. Mary
   5. Crowe, Wm., plasterer
   7. Connor, Geo., labourer
   9. Walker, Mary Ann
 11. Toft, Wm., labourer
 13. McCullough, Lizzie
 15. Coates, Mrs.
 17. McAllister, Jos., labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. McIntyre, Jas., labourer
 23. McKeag, John, labourer
25, 27, 29. Mission Hall
31, 33. Vacant
 35. Kerr, Wm., labourer
 37. Boyd, James, labourer
 39. Shilliday, Robt., labourer
 41. McCall, Mrs.
 43. Crawford, Mary
 45. Darragh, John, labourer
47 to 53. Vacant
 55. Morrison, Jas., labourer
 57. Bennett, Samuel
 59. Gardner, Robert
 61. Cahoon, Wm., labourer
 63. Horner, Mrs.
 65. McClelland, Jane
 67. McCrum, Alexr., labourer
 69. Callen, Henry
 71. Watson, Annie
 73. Dunlop, Rose
 75. Ross, Robert
 77. Robinson, Ellen
 79. Finn, Wm., stone cutter
 81. Young, Margaret
 83. Brown, John
 85. Irwin, William
                          __________

   2. Vacant
   4. McLean, John, labourer
   6. Martin, Wm., labourer
   8. Campbell, John, labourer
 10. Neill, Eliza
 12. Vacant
 14. Steen, Mrs.
 16. Murphy, John
 18. McClean, Wm., plasterer
 20. McIntosh, J., labourer
 22. McCracken, William
 24. Fisher, William
 26. Parkes, Thos., labourer
 28. Blair, Robt., labourer
 30. Beck, Mary
 32. Looney, Robt., labourer
 34. Blane, Thos., labourer
 36. Orr, Wm., labourer
 38. Brown, James, carter
 40. Vernon, Jas., carter
 42. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 44. Wilson, Saml., labourer
 46. Watson, Bella
 48. Rosbotham, Robt., labourer
 50. Black, Thomas, labourer
 52. Walker, Amelia
 54. Brown, Alexr., labourer
 56. Rea, Wm., labourer
 58. Thompson, Saml., labourer
 60. Stewart, Thomas, labourer
 62. Bannister, James
 64. McCormick, Wm., labourer
 66. Hayes, William
 68. Vacant
 70. Waring, John, plasterer
 72. Geery, Arthur, labourer
 74. McGarry, Wm.
 76. McBride, T., engine driver
 78. McBride, Wm., labourer
 80. McKenzie, Jas., labourer
 82. McKenzie, John, labourer
84, 86. Vacant
 88. Side door

Josephine Street
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

1, 3. Side doors
   5. Bryson, John, rivetter
   7. Creighton, George, labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Stewart, E., labourer
 13. Stanfield, Martin, labourer
 15. Harvey, W., labourer
 17. Mateer, Margaret
 19. Donaldson, T., labourer
 21. Russell, Wm., labourer
23, 25. vacant
 27. Lowry, W., seaman
 29. Benson, W., labourer
 31. Gallagher, J., traveller
 33. McMurry, Saml., labourer
 35. McClay, John, labourer
 37. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 39. McMurry, R. J., labourer
 41. McFarland, Chas., labourer
 43. Clark, Marie
 45. Vacant
 47. McCartney, W. J., labourer
 49. Vacant
                         __________

   2. Side door
   4. Campbell, John, labourer
   6. Dunwoody, Robt., labourer
   8. Prichard, R., labourer
 10. Lewis, Wm. H., fitter
 12. Harrison, Alex., labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Orr, R., labourer
 18. McAllen, Hugh, soldier
 20. Mitchell, Saml., labourer
 22. McCummisky, Mary
 24. McMurray, John, labourer
 26. Ryan, John, labourer
 28. Cochrane, J., coal merchant
 30. Vacant
 32. Macauley, S., rivetter
 34. McConnell, W., platers' helper
 36. Spence, W. R., labourer
 38. McFarland, Chas., labourer
 40. Murphy, H., labourer
 42. Kerr, R., labourer
 44. Nichol, E., labourer
 46. Vacant
 48. Molloy, J., holder up
 50. Vacant
 52. Sinclair, Mrs.

Joy's Entry
Ann Street to High Street

       Patterson, Robert, & Sons - Stores
       Johnston, H. - Wholesale goods entrance
       Globe Bottling Stores
       Balmer, John, & Co., Goods entrance

Joy Street
May Street to Ormeau Avenue

                        [right hand side]
5, 7. Conway, M., confectioner
..........Little May Street intersects
   9. Lemon, H., french polisher
 11. Higgins, Mrs.
 13. McLaughlin, Mrs. Elizabeth, grocer
       Side door to Convent of Sisters of Mercy
..........Sussex Place intersects
 25. Hanna, Robt. J., hair dresser
 27. Reddy, William
 29. Savage, A. & H., publicans
 31. Savage, Mrs.
 33. Courtnay, James, labourer
35 to 43. Robert McBride & Co. (back entrance)
..........Russell Street intersects
 45. Falconer, Miss Blanche
 47. Corry, Adelia, dress maker
 49. Davey, Jos., labourer
 51. McMullen, Agnes
 53. Collins, William, fitter
 55. Sloan, Thos., tailor
55a. Sherrie, E., chain maker
       Back entrance to St. Malachy's Chapel
 57. Smith, Thos., billiard marker
 59. Barr, Sarah Jane
 61. Coogan, Jno., baker
 63. McGarry, Wm., labourer
 65. Mackie, Wm., engineer
 67. McDowell, Mrs. M. E.
 69. Carey, Patk., labourer
 71. McCleron, B., car driver
 73. Wallace, Mrs. Ellen
 75. Johnston, Mrs. Mary
 77. Vernon, P., coal merchant
 79. Morgan, J., horse dealer
 81. O'Donnell, Wm., cellar man
 83. McCormick, S., carrier
 85. Simpson, C. H., glass beveller
 87. McGlone, B., horse dealer
 89. Mackie, Mary
 91. Burns, Mary
 93. Magee, J., car owner
 95. Finlay, Thos., labourer
 97. Frazer, Valentine, labourer
 99. McHenry, T., coal merchant
101. Bradley, P., bottler
103. Reid, John, stoker
105. Orr, John, horse dealer
107. Rea, Alex., bath attendant
109. McCully, Andrew, traveller
111. McKee, David, builder
113. Yeates, Edwin R.
115. Dining Rooms
117. Teuton, William H., carpenter and packing case maker
                          __________

                         [left hand side]
   2. City Loan & Discount Co. Ltd.; John McClune, secretary
 2a. Orr, Catherine
   4. Wright, T., coach trimmer
   6. O'Neill, Agnes
 10. Thompson, Mrs. Roseanne, servants' registry
 12. Kelly, B., spirit grocer
..........Little May Street intersects
 14. McCullough, Mrs. Anna M.
 16. McElroy, Kate
 18. Vacant
 20. Rice, Hugh, cook
 22. McCabe, Julia
 24. O'Neill, Mrs. Jane
 26. McKeegan, B., shoe maker
..........Hamilton Street intersects
 28. McIlvenny, J., compositor
 30. Flannigan, John, seaman
 32. Connolly, John, engineer
34, 36. Vacant
38, 40. Campbell, B., grocer
..........Russell Street intersects
 42. Halpin, Clara
 44. Cassidy, Thomas, tailor
46, 48. Galwey, Wm. John, hair dresser
50, 52. Thompson, E., Joy Arms, publican
..........Henrietta Street intersects
54, 56. Devine, Mrs. M., grocer
 58. McKeating, Susan
 60. Crowley, Nurse
 62. Molloy, J., packing case maker
 64. Nelson, John, yardman
 66. Briggs, William, clerk
68, 70. McGreevy, J., cattle dealer
 72. Smyth, James
 74. White, James, sawyer
 76. Craigan, Ellen
 78. Fraser, Mrs.
 80. Haughey, F., upholsterer
 82. Murray, Mrs.
 84. Russell, Daniel, labourer
 86. Carson, John, butcher
 88. Mallon, Mary, grocer
90 to 100. McWatters' bakery (back entrance)
102. Vacant
104. Anderson, M., plasterer
106. Kirkwood, Mrs. Mary
108. Hatton, Mrs. Elizabeth
110, 114. Belfast Bottle Exchange Ltd. - D. T. McCulla, manager
116. McGee, Wm. J., packing case maker
118. McCormick, Jas., painter
120. Macauley, N., packing case maker
122. McNerney, Mrs. Elizabeth
124. Keenan, J., printer
126. Macaulay, H., packing case maker
128, 130. Watson, W. K. & Co., ladies' shirts, collar and cuff manufacturers

Jubilee Avenue
Antrim Road to Castleton Gardens

                         Stanley Villas
   2. McWatters, F., manager
                            Ellanore
   4. Hamilton, Miss Kathleen
                         __________

   6. Williamson, Mrs. A.
   8. Stewart, R. H., engineer
 10. Hunter, J. B., cork merchant
 12. Coleman, James, clerk
 16. Sloane, Ernest, clerk
                        __________

                 Alexandra Crescendo
   1. Atwell, W. J., commission agent
   3. Alexander, Robert
   5. White, Will, theatrical manager
   7. Boyd, Mrs. Agnes M.
   "   Erskine, Joseph R.
   9. Ferguson, G. C., band master R.I.C.
 11. Tegart, Mrs. M. J.
 13. Lundy, Mrs. Lizzie, servants' registry office
 15. Stevenson, Miss M. C.
 17. Eaton, Herbert, manufacturers' agent
 19. Stewart, Mrs. Margaret
..........Castleton Street & Alexandra Park intersects

Jude Street
Irwin Street to Albert Street

   1. Brady, John, labourer
   3. Doran, James, labourer
   5. Dorman, Wm., labourer
   7. Kennedy, Mary
   9. Coulter, Minnie
 11. Lawless, M.
 13. Boyle, P., carter
 15. McGrady, J., labourer
 17. Kelters, P., labourer
 19. Kelters, James, labourer
                         __________

   2. O'Rawe, Jas., labourer
   4. Tohill, A., labourer
   6. McFadden, John, labourer
   8. Magowan, Mary
 10. Rice, Thomas, weaver
12, 14. Vacant
 16. McCartin, J., labourer
 18. Kennedy, F., labourer

Julia Street
off Dee Street

   1. Spence, Wm., fitter
   3. McClure, Wm., joiner
   5. Smith, R., engine driver
   7. Douglas, Jas., waiter
   9. McLean, Mrs. Maria
 11. Ferguson, Jas., shipwright
 13. Drummond, John, rivetter
 15. Kavanagh, J., rivetter
 17. Hill, T., smith
 19. Walters, Hy. T., shipwright
 21. Connery, R., fitter
 23. Spence, Chas., joiner
 25. McKeen, Francis, joiner
 27. Johnston, Wm., rivetter
 29. Cavan, J., pattern maker

Kane Street
Kashmir Road to Cupar Street

       Vacant ground
                           __________

   1. Side door
   3. Jennings, James, labourer
   5. McIlroy, Fras., motorman
   7. Monaghan, Mary
   9. Brown, Margaret
 11. Morrell, D., butcher
                          __________

   2. Johnston, J., pawn broker
   4. Kerr, Sarah
   6. McCann, Joseph, labourer
   8. Gormley, Chas., machinist
 10. Simpson, Mary
 12. Vacant
 14. Magee, Arthur, labourer
 16. Keating, Margaret
 18. Hughes, Patk., flax dresser
 20. Toye, Wm., flax rougher
 22. Grant, Mary
 24. Carson, Jas., iron moulder
 26. Smith, James, moulder
 28. vacant

Kansas Avenue
Antrim Road to Cavehill Road

                        Hopefield House
       Sinclair, Rt. Hon. Thos., D.L.
       Lodges - T. Kirkpatrick, gardener; F. Mooney, coachman
..........Vancouver Street intersects
1 to 35. Vacant space
 37. Stoyle, W. H., H.M. Customs and Excise
 39. Munro, G. K., engineer
 41. Todhunter, C., comm. traveller
 43. Erwin, Miss M. E.
 45. Brown, Mrs.
 47. Sloane, Miss M., teacher
 49. Millar, Mrs. M.
 51. McComish, Mrs.
 53. Warnock, A., customs officer
 55. Uprichard, Jas., commercial traveller
 57. Graham, H., N.S. teacher
 59. Campbell, Jno., commercial traveller
 61. Moncrieff, Miss Amelia
 63. Taylor, George, bookkeeper
 65. Taylor, W. C., commercial traveller
 67. Buchannan, Miss E.
 69. Dorman, Edw., ship broker
 71. Wallis, Mrs. M.
 73. Carson, Mrs. S. J.
 75. Reid, Hugh N., iron monger
 77. Morgan, T. S., com. traveller
 79. McClelland, R. W., teacher
 81. Kingsberry, J., coal merchant
                         __________

                      Washington Villas
   2. Greenwood, Mrs. H.
   4. Bailie, Miss
   6. Hopkirk, Mrs.
   "   McDuff, James B., Florist, of 85 High Street. Tel. 123 Fortwilliam
   8. Reeves, Mrs.
 10. Campbell, Mrs.
 12. Shannon, R., builder & contractor
 14. Dalton, Patk., H.M. Customs
 16. Rodgers, Geo., manager
 18. Hutchinson, G. L. H., commercial traveller
                      Silverplum Villas
 20. Bristow, F.
 22. Wilson, Mrs. K. E.
 24. Murray, Mrs. K. M.
 26. Douglas, Mrs. M. E.
                    Coventry Buildings
 28. Jones, Stopford, Board of Works Inspector
 30. Strain, J. H., merchant
 32. Bruce, Miss E.
 34. McIlleron, Mrs. Selina
 36. Bell, John, English master Academical Institution
 38. Wright, John
..........Vancouver Street intersects
 40. McCracken, Mrs. A.
 42. Graham, Mrs. M.
 44. Williams, Mrs. V. A.
 46. Smith, A., commercial traveller
 48. Tweddle, Wm., engineer
 50. Alexander, Miss Isabella
 52. Wallace, William
 54. Hamilton, Miss Annie M.
 56. Young, John, french polisher
 58. Brown, J. M., insurance sec.
 60. Campbell, Mrs. Isabella
 62. Scott, John, school teacher
 64. Laughlin, W. G., hardware merchant
 66. Raymond, George
 68. Whyte, Miss Mary B.
 70. Gelston, Mrs. A.
 72. Doey, Mrs.

Kashmir Road
Springfield Road to Cupar Street

       Side door
 1a. McKane, Jas., bread server
..........Leoville Street intersects
   1. O'Hanlon, P., spirit grocer
   3. Holmes, Thos., shoe maker
   5. Hogkinson, Frank, electrician
   7. Anderson, John, painter
   9. Faughnan, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 11. Kelly, Michael, stone cutter
 13. Hutcheson, Jos., electrician
 15. Convery, Alice, dress maker
 17. Sloane, Albert, bookkeeper
 19. Clarke, Peter, bookkeeper
 21. Crocker, Robt., joiner
 23. Robb, Margaret
 25. Mahon, Patk., mechanic
 27. McGrath, John, storeman
 29. Hoyland, Francis
 31. O'Callaghan, Jos., R.I.C.
..........Cawnpore Street intersects
 33. McCalmont, Mary
 35. Harvey, John, upholsterer
 37. Austin, Thomas, labourer
 39. Gorman, Phillip, clerk
 41. Kane, F. & Co., spirit grocers
..........Clonard Gardens intersects
 43. Keenan, Jos., postal clerk
 45. Megarry, Jos., trunk maker
 47. Flynn, Thomas, waiter
 49. McCaffrey, Patk., labourer
 51. O'Hara, Charles
 53. Magee, John, clerk
 55. Carson, Jno., bread server
 57. Canavan, D., hackle setter
 59. McKee, Daniel, labourer
 61. McCartney, J., salesman
 63. O'Neill, H., carter
 65. Malone, Patrick, clerk
 67. Nesbitt, S., mechanic
 69. Corrigan, John, clerk
 71. Fitzsimons, John, clerk
 73. Jeffers, Jas., coach builder
..........Bombay Street intersects
                          __________

   2. Close, Arthur, hatter
 2a. Balke, Patk., labourer
   4. Donnegan, Thos., fitter
   6. Bradley, Jas., flax sorter
   8. Durkin, Jas., hackle maker
 10. Clark, Peter, clerk
..........Benares Street intersects
 12. Rafferty, Patk., labourer
 14. Dorras, Patrick, fitter
 16. McErlean, D., bread server
 18. Campbell, Felix
 20. Kennedy, Wm., baker
 22. McKeown, Jas., hairdresser
 24. Mulholland, Jas., newsagent
..........Lucknow Street intersects
 26. Walker, H., butcher
 28. Gorman, Hugh, storeman
 30. Macartney, P., labourer
 32. Spair, John, traveller
 34. McWilliams, J., billiard marker
 36. Walsh, P., electrical engineer
 38. Smith, J., school teacher
..........Cawnpore Street intersects
 40. McKenna, P., boot maker
 42. Magill, Henry, weaver
 44. French, Patrick, carter
 46. Raverty, Mary Ann
 48. Dougan, Jas., brick layer
 50. Dornan, John, hardware merchant
..........Clonard Gardens intersects
       Side door
 56. Johnston, J., pawn broker
 58. Hogan, Jos., clerk
...........Kane Street intersects
 60. Lenaghan, Patk., postman
 62. Burton, John, bundler
 64. Shields, Hugh, labourer
 66. Crainey, Hugh, yarn builder
       Vacant ground

Kathleen Street
Templemore Avenue to Belvoir Street

   1. Tuft, Minnie
   3. Bailie, Hugh, labourer
   5. Morrison, J., labourer
   7. Orr, Samuel, labourer
   9. Dixon, James, labourer
 11. Murray, A., fitter
 13. Coleshill, Wm., fitter
 15. Neill, Wm., rivetter
 17. Meharry, J., shipwright
 19. Nelson, J., labourer
 21. McDevitt, Wm., plumber
 23. Kelly, Felix, labourer
 25. Kitchen, W. J., smith
 27. Vacant
 29. Ahern, J., cabinet maker
 31. Nichol, Wm., labourer
 33. McNaughton, Robt., labourer
 35. Gibson, Mrs.
 37. McCullough, W., engine driver
 39. Galloway, Thomas, labourer
 41. Smith, Mrs. Mary
                           __________

   2. Vacant
   4. McEnteggart, H., hairdresser
   6. Armstrong, J., fitter
   8. Glenfield, C., labourer
 10. Graham, Mrs.
 12. Nannanga, B., blacksmith
 14. Thompson, J., labourer
 16. Gordon, Charles, fitter
 18. McVicar, Jas., coppersmith
 20. Hutton, W., labourer
 22. Girvan, D., boiler maker
 24. Gibson, R., labourer
 26. Boyd, J., labourer
 28. Brown, Alex., labourer
 30. Cummins, David, labourer
 32. Ball, Thomas, labourer
 34. Wilson, F., lamp lighter
 36. Brown, S., labourer
 38. Montgomery, John, labourer
 40. Clark, Wm., blacksmith
 42. McArdle, John, clerk

Keadyville Avenue
off Shore Road

   2. Patterson, Ann Jane
   4. McNerlin, Jos., machine man
   6. Patterson, Thos. J., engineer
   8. Murray, John, joiner
 10. Hughes, Patk., builder and contractor
 12. Mulholland, J., smith
 14. Mussen, Jas., fitter

Keatley Street
Glenallen Street to Templemore Avenue

   1. Side door
                          __________

   2. Murphy, Mrs. Mary
   4. Magee, John, labourer
   6. Carlisle, J., labourer
   8. Carson, A. C., boiler maker
 10. Price, H., electrician
 12. Briggs, John, brass finisher
 14. Brice, John, electrician
 16. Hives, Samuel, labourer
 18. Leckey, Thos., smith
 20. Wyness, Wm., cabinet maker
 22. Lord, W., cabinet maker
 24. Wilson, Emily
 26. Guthrie, Wm., painter
 28. Rainey, Robt., labourer
 30. Walker, J., labourer
 32. Anderson, D., boiler maker
 34. Tumilson, D., carter
 36. Saulter, J., carpenter

Keegan Street
Staunton Street to Stewart Street

   1. Savage, William, labourer
   3. Murphy, Sarah
   5. McLoughlin, M.
   7. McQuillan, Miss
   9. Stores
 11. Morgan, Pk., butcher
 13. Franklin, A., labourer
 15. Lagan, Jas., labourer
 17. Stelges, Wm., tel. inspector
 19. Arneill, Jas., joiner
 21. Kerr, Thos., carter
 23. Fitzpatrick, Jas., carter
 25. Gordon, Thos., painter
 27. Morgan, Hiram, butcher
 29. Dobbin, C., carter
 31. Hanvey, Thos., labourer
 33. Russell, M., labourer
 35. McCullough, H.
 37. Convery, Jas., painter
 39. McManus, James, painter
 41. Fitzpatrick, B., labourer
 43. Mulligan, John, bottler
 45. Faloon, R., labourer
 47. McAllister, J., labourer
                           __________

   2. McKeown, Jas., furnace man
   4. Moss, Wm., carpenter
   6. Keenan, Victor, labourer
   8. McMullan, R., car owner
 10. Donaghey, Ellen
 12. Lagan, J., packing case maker
 14. Vacant
 16. Ferron, John, carter
18 to 22. Vacant
 24. Lundy, D., tailor
 26. Morgan, Mary Jane
 28. Scott, Wm., labourer
 30. Brown, L., labourer
 32. McClarnon, Wm., yard man
 34. Maginnis, Robt., labourer
 36. Crosselly, W., labourer
 38. Black, J., labourer
40, 42. Cullen, P., dealer
 44. McGrady, Eliza
 46. Norwood, C., seaman
 48. Ellis, Geo., carter
 50. McKay, Patk., labourer
 52. Green, Miss
 54. Hanvey, Mary
 56. McNamara, Joseph, packer

Keenan Street
off Newtownards Road

   3. Hatch, Wm., bookkeeper
   5. Britt, Hugh, dealer (Brett, H., dealer @ 3 in 1910)
   7. Kerr, James, labourer
   9. Goodall, Jas., painter
 11. Reid, R., provision curer
                          __________

2 to 8. Demolished

Kells Street
Meadow Street to Spencer Street

   1. Green, David, driller
   3. Smyth, Thos., holder up
                          __________

   2. Beggs, Wm., labourer
   4. McKeegan, Denis, sailor
   6. Foster, Thomas, clerk
   8. Horner, Wm., painter
 10. Graham, R., joiner
 12. Boyd, John, seaman

Kelvin Parade
off Cliftonville Circus

                        [right hand side]
                              Dununa
       Wilkinson, Charles, commercial traveller
                             Maycroft
       Ewing, W. J., builder
                           Beechcroft
       Bell, James, city missionary
                            Lawnside
       Macauley, J. J., manager
                            Caledon
       Reid, Ebenezer, manager
       Vacant ground
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
                           Hunterville
             Hunter, Mrs. Amy
                          Keel House
       Corry, John D., commercial traveller
                      Harryville House
       Robinson, J. J., linen lapper
                             Dugort
       Haig, John, photographer
                            Dunelm
       Maddison, W., master mariner
                            Lismara
       Houston, J., iron monger
                            Hill View
       Malcolmson, Lizzie
                      The Hermitage
       Warren, Rev. F. W. W., B.A., rector St. Silas' Church, Oldpark Road
                        __________

                       [left hand side]
   2. Stewart, J. & W., coal merchants
                          Kelvingrove
       Stevenson, A., draper
                           Ferndown
       Fearon, Patrick, cooper
                           Gleneden
       Smyth, Sarah
                          Coill-mara
       Govan, John, traveller
                            Bellevue
       Anderson, Rev. W. J., secretary and superintendent Ulster Children's Aid Society
                          Windermere
       O'Neill, J. A. T., linen business
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
                            Avondale
       Wilkinson, Andrew H., secretary
                             Gleniron
       Cormack, Alex., manager Dairy Supply Company
                              Balloo
       Carter, J. G., draughtsman
                            Raincliffe
       Howlden, L. H., chief officer s.s. Londonderry
                             Glenisha
       MacKenzie, J., Bank official
                            Southlands
       Richards, G. E., coal merchant
       Two houses not yet occupied

Kenbaan Street
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Fagan, Wm., builder
   3. Huddleston, Henry, labourer
   5. Bryce, John, painter
   7. Stevenson, Wm., moulder
   9. Reid, Robt., moulder
 11. Cole, Alex., labourer
 13. Small, Geo., plater
 15. Lawlor, James
 17. Bates, Wm., brick later
 19. Brown, George, labourer
 21. McKinstry, Thos., labourer
 23. Stannage, F. M., painter
 25. McKevitt, Mrs.
 27. Arthurs, Jas., labourer
 29. Baker, Jas., labourer
 31. O'Hanlon, Bernard, labourer
 33. Johnston, A. E., sailor
 35. Hewitt, John, labourer
 37. Wilson, Wm., carter
 39. Brown, Geo., labourer
 41. Fitchie, Saml., labourer
 43. Carroll, Jas., carter
 45. Campbell, Chas., holder up
 47. Sweetlove, Robt., baker
 49. Baker, Dawson, iron turner
 51. Brown, Saml., labourer
 53. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 55. Moore, Robt., labourer
 57. Alexander, Ellen, confectioner
 59. Williamson, W., fitter
 61. Mulligan, Owen, spirit grocer
                         __________

   2. Tosh, Sarah
   4. Robinson, T., moulder
   6. Knox, John, carter
   8. Caffey, James, labourer
 10. McCormack, John, labourer
 12. Brown, Wm., linen lapper
 14. Crawley, John, labourer
 16. Anderson, David, labourer
 18. Black, Daniel, labourer
 20. McGarry, Wm., labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Twiggley, D., labourer
 26. Donnelly, Theresa
 28. Ireland, Jos., shoe maker
 30. Murphy, Geo., labourer
 32. Wallace, Alex., labourer
 34. Morton, Robt., labourer
 36. McLean, John, labourer
 38. McCullough, Mrs. Jane
 40. Morrison, Jos., labourer
 42. Rodgers, James
 44. Vacant
 46. Gray, Jas., labourer
 48. Mairs, Robt., labourer
 50. Holmes, Wm., labourer
 52. McAdams, Alfred, labourer
 54. Vacant
 56. Thompson, John, labourer
 58. Hawthorn, Isabella, grocer

Kendal Street
Percy Street to Morpeth Street

   1. Beggs, Thomas, labourer
   3. McQuade, Jas., ship carpenter
   5. Spratt, Martha
   7. Vacant
   9. Boyd, Arthur
 11. Vacant
 13. Sandes, W. G., electrician
 15. McAdam, Geo., iron turner
 17. McCracken, R., ham curer
 19. Graham, Jos., fireman
..........Carlow Street intersects
 21. Davidson, Geo., grocer
 23. Cardwell, Jas. E., carter
 25. Reid, Mrs. A.
 27. Wilson, John, labourer
 29. English, Thos., bread server
 31. Rea, J. J., labourer
 33. Meekin, Mary
35, 37. Kennedy, A., coal merchant
 39. Martin, Florence
 41. Bell, John, fitter
 43. Atkinson, Chas., tailor
 45. Henderson, James
 47. Evans, Jos., painter
 49. Dixon, John, grocer
                          __________

   2. Side door
   4. Laverty, Jas., van driver
   6. Black, S., platers' helper
   8. McLean, Annie
 10. Cunningham, R. J., painter
 12. McGladdery, S., labourer
 14. Black, Thos., labourer
..........Carlow Street intersects
 16. Taylor, Sara, publican
 18. McClurg, Jas., driller
 20. Neill, James, labourer
 22. Ash, N., carter
 24. McGinn, Wm.
 26. Crane, W., overseer
 28. Robinson, W., upholsterer
 30. Sands, H., stoker R.N.
 32. Stringer, Arthur
 34. Henry, Edward, labourer
 36. McMullen, R., labourer
 38. Montgomery, M., labourer
 40. George, Thomas, labourer
 42. Williamson, Jas., fitter
 44. Compton, Henry, grocer

Kenilworth Street
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

   1. Side door
   3. Crumlin, Robt., labourer
   5. Brocklesby, R., carpenter
   7. Semple, James, labourer
   9. Waterworth, J., rivetter
 11. Baird, H., joiner
 13. Clunas, Sarah
 15. Nichol, F., rivetter
 17. Alfeck, Thos., rivetter (Affleck)
 19. McMann, W., carpenter
 21. Juke, John, labourer
 23. Nicholson, Hugh, labourer
 25. Nicholl, Jas., rivetter
 27. Collier, David, labourer
 29. Beattie, R., boiler maker
 31. Murphy, W. J., labourer
 33. Moore, W., rivetter
 35. Goody, Alf., labourer
 37. Vowles, E. T., pattern maker (Feowles, E. T., pattern maker in 1910)
 39. Crumlin, Saml., labourer (Crummie, John, engineer in 1910?)
 41. Fagan, Rose Ann
 43. Clint, Mrs. Jane
 45. Sloan, James, rivetter
 47. Black, Jas., joiner
                         __________

   2. Side door
   4. O'Prey. Robt., shoe maker
   6. Maguire, Thos., fitter
   8. Judge, Jos., basket maker
 10. Sisk, John, seaman
 12. Smyth, Thos., labourer
 14. Hewitt, James, clerk
 16. Heasley, John, labourer
 18. Reid, Wm. J., rivetter
 20. Nichol, W., carpenter
 22. Woolsey, Thomas, fitter
 24. Duffy, John, labourer
 26. Boucher, D., joiner
 28. Boylan, John, labourer
 30. Brown, Chas., plumber
 32. Sommerset, Jas., boiler maker
 34. Girvan, John, sailor
 36. McCord, Robt., rigger
 38. Stewart, Miss
 40. Napier, John, labourer
 42. Davidson, G., labourer
 44. Kinnaird, Jas., labourer
 46. Clarke, Jas., smiths' helper

Kenmare Street
Linfield Road to Rowland Street

1 to 9. Stores
11, 13. Johnston, J., coal merchant
 15. Side door
..........Hurst Street intersects
 17. Wilson, Edward, porter
 19. Galbraith, Wm., car driver
 21. Todd, Robt., labourer
 23. Martin, Henry, lamp lighter
 25. Shaw, Kelvin, brass moulder
 27. Vacant
..........Lawyer Street intersects
                          __________

   2. McAllister, Mrs. Annie
   4. Parks, John, collar cutter
   6. Jewell, Robt., cork cutter
   8. Moore, Robert, labourer
 10. Shane, Joseph, car man
 12. Nelson, W. J., van driver
..........Hurst Street intersects
 18. Davis, Joseph, cork cutter
 20. Gateway
22, 24. Whiteside, Mrs., spirit grocer

Kensington Avenue
off Grace Avenue, Bloomfield

   1. Breen, George
   3. Baxter, Geo., joiner
   5. Moffat, John, joiner
   7. Dall, John, boiler maker
   9. Rea, Agnes
 11. Clarke, James, painter
 13. Stewart, Mrs.
 15. Rippett, Jas., ship carpenter
 17. Anderson, Samuel, labourer
 19. Foster, Wm., labourer
 21. Fisher, A.
 23. McCammon, R. T., guard B.C.D.R.
 25. McConnell, W. J., labourer
 27. Ryan, P. J., assistant station master B.C.D.R.
 29. McEnarney, Geo. R.I.C.
 31. Guthrie, P., labourer
 33. Hutton, Saml., bundler
 35. Walker, Robt., sawyer
 37. Hamilton, John, bread server
 39. McClure, Thos., traveller
 41. Lindsay, Geo., cabinet maker
 43. McIndoo, Thos., cabinet maker
 45. Mellon, Annie
 47. Napier, Jos., engineer
 49. Ringland, R., brass finisher
 51. Driver, J., sergt. R.I.C.
 53. Milliken, George, joiner
 55. Vacant
                            __________

   2. McComish, Wm., manager
   4. Smith, Peter, joiner
   6. McKinney, Joseph, joiner
   8. McKee, S., baker
 10. Scott, David, meter inspector
 12. Meharg, Annie
 14. Ashe, R. J., tram conductor
 16. Hopps, Jas., wood cutting machinist
 18. Farmer, T., assistant lineman
 20. Cunningham, W., caulker
 22. McCullough, D., joiner
 24. McIlveen, David, labourer
 26. Smyth, Thos., foreman
 28. Walsh, Wm., clerk
 30. Dunlop, Hugh, coach painter
 32. Boyd, Mrs.
 34. Gray, Wm., cabinet maker
 36. Ellis, Joseph, rivetter
 38. Thompson, J., McD., pattern maker
 40. Kerr, Robt., carpenter
 42. Thompson, J., boiler maker
 44. Courtney, M., engineer
 46. Ervine, Thomas, fitter
 48. Downing, Alex., moulder
 50. Johnston, Wm., boiler maker
 52. McCartan, S.
 54. Johnston, Ellen

Kensington Park
Off Kensington Road

                        [Right hand side]
                            Grotenburg
       Cather, W. S., wholesale woollen buyer
       Vacant
                           Ardnagreena
       Farrell, W. J., manager York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
                            Werinang
       Gordon, Hugh, merchant
                            Mayfield
       Leslie, William
                             Lucetta
       Nichol, Alex., engineer
                            Kenreagh
       Leitch, Frederick
                            Ardmore
       McBretney, William
       Ferguson, J. Martin, Singer S.M. Co. (The Beeches)

Kensington Road
from Knock Road to Gilnahirk Road

                        [right hand side]
                             Trevena
       Baker, A. R., second master and life master Technical Institute School of Art
                           Deep Dene
       Dorman, Robt., manager of Kirker, Greer & Co.
..........Kensington Park intersects
                          __________

                              Hatfield
       Dalzell, Alexander, hatter
                             Lanaven
       Garrett, Edwd., manufacturer
                          Knocknarea
       Gilmore, John W.
                               Rialto
       Cummings, George
                       Aline Cottage
       Kirk, Captain
                         Strathview
       Mitchell, Mrs.
                      Shandon Villas
       Franklin, Frederick T., Bank of Ireland official
   2. McMillan, Wm., hardware merchant
                          Graylawn
       Drean, C., yarn salesman
                            Rivene
       Rowan, Peter, chartered accountant
                      Kensington Hall
       Storey, John W., B.A., secretary C.I.Y.M.S.
                           Fairburn
       Stevenson, the Misses
                        Auburn Villa
       Alexander, Mrs.
                       Brook Cottage
       Crothers, A., horse dealer
                           Grafton
       Johnston, John, accountant
                          Red House
       Sinton, J. G., com. traveller
                            Ashleigh
      Knight, C. P., gas meter manufacturer
                         __________

                        [left hand side]
                           Pasadena
   1. Malcolmson, Jos., stock broker
   2. Haig, J. M., linen merchant
   3. Crawford, J., provision merchant
   4. Mitchell, James Rowan, tea merchant
                      Kensington House
       Strahan, Dr. G. W., LL.D.
                           Wynard
       Jamison, Geo., bookkeeper
..........Wynard Park intersects
                         Home Villas
   1. Smyth, John
   2. Vacant
                          Eastlothian
       McFadden, J., chartered accountant
                            Lochlee
       Bent, Henry, commercial traveller
                              Iona
       Hill, W., linen business
                           Killarney
       Harper, Miss Margaret
                           Grianan
       McCaw, George, clerk
..........Cherryvalley Park intersects
                           The Elms
       Murray, James, wholesale bedding manufacturer
                     Geraldine Cottages
       Allen, Miss Katherine
       Curran, Jos., tailor's cutter
                              Avoca
       Davidson, Mrs.
                  Villa-De-Russe Cottage
       Rea, Samuel, gardener

Kensington Street
Albion Street to Donegall Road

   1. Evans, Mrs. Margaret
   3. Monro, Mrs. Catherine
   5. McClure, Mrs.
   7. McConville, Mary
   9. Vacant
 11. McMaster, M., ladies' nurse
 13. Warren, James, labourer
 15. Kane, Richard, labourer
 17. Logan, Mrs.
 19. Ferguson, W. S., milkman
 21. Edwards, Jane
 23. Neil, Mrs.
 25. McPherson, D., motor man
 27. Gillis, Margaret
 29. Archer, John, labourer
 31. Caldwell, Mrs.
 33. Reid, Mary Jane
 35. McCracken, Wm., carter
..........Stroud Street intersects
 37. Irwin, Robt., caretaker
 39. Campbell, Mary
 41. Gordon, G., labourer
 43. Ferris, Jos., labourer
 45. Alexander, Mrs.
 47. Storehouse
 49. Side door
                            __________

   2. Finlay, Wm., watchman
   4. Smyth, Margaret
   6. Harris, Joseph, labourer
   8. Morrison, Jane
 10. Brown, Alex., plumber
 12. Dugan, John, labourer
 14. Little, Mrs. Elizabeth
 16. McFetridge, Margaret
 18. Kane, John
 20. Forsythe, Robert
 22. Carson, Elizabeth
 24. Croft, Mrs. Annie
 26. Jess, Joseph, labourer
 28. Millar, Henry, labourer
 30. Brown, Lizzie
 32. McAlpin, Sarah
 34. McGinness, W., cloth passer
 36. Finlay, David, carter
 38. Morgan, Jas., stone polisher
40, 42. Stores and stables

Kent Square
off Kent Street

a small number of houses

Kent Street
Royal Avenue to Union Street

       Back entrance to "Brown Horse," A. Bradley, proprietor
                           __________

   2. Side door
   3. Curran Bros., electrical engineers
   4. Major Baird and R. H. H. Baird (stables)
   "   Tennant, Chas., & Co., stores
   6. Lemon, John, & Sons, cabinet makers, french polishers & upholsterers
   8. Nelson, S., cabinet maker
10 to 14. Major Baird and R. H. H. Baird (stables)
 16. Smith, W., & Co., stables
18 to 22. Smith, W., & Co., stores

Kent Street Upper
Library Street

       Crane & Sons, stables
..........Stephen Street intersects
 23. McMahon, E., barman
 25. McKinney, John, boot maker
 27. Foots, Chas., labourer
                          __________

 24. Dunlop, James, ladies' & gents tailor
26, 28. Irish Firelight Co. Ltd.
 30. Turtle, Saml., stables
 32. Robinson, Wm. J., dealer
..........Kent Square intersects
 34. Boyd, James, labourer
 36. McMahon, Wm., bar man
 38. McStravick, J., labourer
..........McKibbin's Court intersects
 40. Daly, Thomas, dealer
42, 44. Vacant
 46. Quinn, John, yard
 48. Gribben, Rose Ann
 50. Quinn, John, car owner
 52. Boyle, James, dealer
 54. Foots, T., fruiterer
 56. McLoughlin, C., warehouse manager
 58. Foots, Thomas, dealer
 60. Side door 
 62. Gateway

Kerrera Street
off Crumlin Road

   1. Side door
..........Chatham Street intersects
..........Elmfield Street intersects
   7. Vacant
   9. McParland, O., shoe maker
 11. Lavery, Maggie
 13. Reilly, Isabella
 15. McDonald, Mrs.
 17. McParland, Patk., hackler
 19. Boyle, M., flax dresser
                           __________

   2. Malough, John, gardener
   4. Croskrey, Eliza
   6. Renton, William, bleacher
   8. Adams, James, yardman
 10. McNulty, H., tea porter
 12. Conlan, W. J., store keeper
 14. Williams, Wilhelmina
 16. Donnelly, Mary Eliza
 18. McCabe, Joseph, postman
 20. Carson, John, van man
 22. McSparren, Mary
 24. Quinn, John, engine driver
 26. O'Prey, Jos., flax dresser
       Vacant ground
 52. McNamee, Sarah
 54. McAuley, Denis, baker
 56. McGuigan, Peter, rougher

Kerr's Road
Circular Road to Old Holywood Road

                         [left hand side]
                          Glenfarlough
       Campbell, Mrs. Jane
       Mulligan, Miss Eliza
                   Glenfarlough Cottages
       Stirling, James, gardener
       Symington, Robt., coachman
                            Cairnburn
       Malcolmson, James
       Malcolmson, Herbert

Kerrsland Crescent
off Newtownards Road Upper

   1. Browne, Wm., store keeper
   3. Alexander, J. W., painter
   5. Bothwell, John, pattern maker
   7. McBride, Mrs.
   9. Brown, G., pattern maker
 11. Moore, Wm., stone cutter
 13. Gray, C., shipwright
 15. Craig, Wm., machine man
 17. Farrell, Thos., teacher
 19. Faulkner, W. J., teacher
 21. McGimpsey, Mary
 23. McKnight, John, bread server
 25. Martin, Robt., sec.
 27. Wilkinson, R., manager
 29. Botcher, C., hide dresser
 31. Reid, Thos. J., tailor
 33. Robson, Wm. T., joiner
 35. Shields, J., sand merchant
 37. Mustard, Mrs.
 39. Hamilton, J., bookkeeper

Kerrsland Drive
off Newtownards Road Upper

   1. Clugston, Mrs.
   3. Black, Wm., builder and contractor
   5. McClure, H., warehouseman
   7. Harwood, C. E., draughtsman
   9. MacAuley, A., packing case maker
 11. Thom, John, boiler maker
       Vacant space for building

Keswick Street
Off Sydney Street West

   1. Coey, Wm., shoe maker
   3. Rankin, James, plasterer
   5. Clayton, Caroline
   7. Wright, Wm. J., labourer
   9. Curry, W. S., packer
 11. Evans, Joseph, holder up
 13. Bell, Thos., machinist
 15. Gilmore, Robt., labourer
 17. Rosbotham, J., compositor
 19. McComb, John
 21. Davison, Geo., carpenter
 23. Kane, W. J., iron turner
 25. Ramsey, W. J., bundler
 27. Whiteside, T., iron turner
 29. Fryer, Thos., labourer
 31. Boyd, Mrs.
 33. McClean, Andrew, labourer
 35. Joseph, W., tailor
 37. Greenwood, Ernest, plumber
 39. McCullagh, Andw., labourer
 41. Hope, Luke, agent
 43. Smart, John, carter
 45. Spottswood, Ellen
 47. Ringland, John, carter
 49. Tumelty, Fredk., labourer
 51. Kernaghan, John, dealer
 53. Aiken, Wm., tailor
                          __________

2, 4. Hutton, J., spirit grocer
   6. Taylor, John, paper ruler
   8. Anderson, T., bundler
 10. McCullagh, Annie
 12. McDowell, Jas., labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Martin, Martha
 18. Donnelly, Joseph, labourer
 20. Steele, John, driller
 22. McKay, J. E., packer
 24. Anns, John, traveller
 26. McKeown, Thos., porter
 28. Hughes, W., insurance agent
 30. Cloughley, H., moulder
 32. McKelvey, Wm., painter
 34. Reilly, Jane
 36. Mather, Robert, clerk
 38. Walker, Duncan, labourer
 40. Allen, Saml., cloth finisher
 42. Gordon, Martha
 44. Graham, Thos. J., brick layer
 46. Arthurs, Wm., bar man
 48. McMillan, Robt., dresser
 50. Beattie, Thos., machinist
 52. Thompson, Miss
 54. McBurney, Wm., weaver
 56. Gordon, S., damask tenter
 58. Fee, Janet
 60. Campbell, Martha

Keyland's Place
off Amelia Street

   1. Crone, Henry, clerk
   3. Delicate, B., ice cream vendor
   5. Finnigan, Thos., carter
   7. Gargano, Pietro, ice cream vendor
   9. Gribbon, Hugh, labourer
 11. Johns, Mrs. Bella
 13. Loughran, P., boots
 15. Macari, A., organ grinder
 17. Gateway
 19. Morelli, Giuseppe, ice cream vendor
                          __________

   2. Flannigan, Mrs. E., stores
   4. Robinson, Wm., stores
6, 8. Vacant
       Franklin Street Collar Company, goods and workers' entrance

Khartoum Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Connolly, James
   3. Canavan, C., labourer
   5. Hughes, P., labourer
   7. Trainor, H., labourer
   9. Early, Mary
 11. Hughes, C., miller
 13. Kerley, John, labourer
 15. McCann, Mrs.
 17. McErlain, R., fitter
 19. Kelly, Geo., labourer
 21. McKenna, Ann
                          __________

 2a. McMaster, John & Sons, painters, builders & contractors
   2. Mullen, A., labourer
   2. Mullen, A., labourer
   6. English, D., labourer
   8. McGivern, John, labourer
 10. Stewart, P., labourer

Kilburn Street
Donegall Road to Frenchpark Street

                         [right hand side]
1 to 95. Vacant ground
  97. Rutherford, Mrs. M.
  99. Lonsdale, F., brick layer
101. Dummigan, Robt., labourer
103. Gilligan, Edwin, fireman
105. Stewart, James, labourer
107. Cosby, Jas., carpenter
109. Rosbottom, J., iron turner
111. Bloomer, Richard
113. Quaile, Robt., confectioner

Kildare Street
off Park Street

   1. Bradley, John, labourer
   3. McGurk, Mrs.
   5. Calhoun, Thos., dealer
   7. McAreavey, Ann
   9. McShane, P., pig butcher
 11. Shields, Teresa
 13. Burns, James, labourer
 15. Henry, D., car owner
 17. O'Neill, Jane
 19. Finton, Wm. J., labourer
 21. Prunty, P., labourer
 23. Williamson, John, dealer
                          __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Black, Peter, labourer
   6. Heaney, Jane
   8. Kelly, Mary Jane
 10. Lavery, Thos., sailor
 12. Peirce, J. J., grocer
 18. Moore, John, labourer
 20. McShane, Philip, labourer
 22. Murphy, James, labourer
 24. Gilpin, John, labourer
 26. Flannigan, Michael, dealer

Killarney Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlon Street

   1. Anderson, Wm., labourer
   3. Galloway, James, labourer
   5. Dawson, G., french polisher
   7. Vacant
   9. Campbell, Wm., turncock
 11. Vacant
 13. Kidd, Ernest, joiner
 15. Murphy, Robert, labourer
 17. Quinn, George, labourer
 19. Sutherland, John, labourer
 21. Scott, John, fireman
 23. Wilkins, Robert, labourer
 25. Mills, Alex., plater
 27. Clendinning, Jas., carter
 29. Vacant
 31. Fitzpatrick, P., labourer
 33. Flynn, J., grocer
                         __________

   2. Speer, D. H., grocer
   4. Brennan, David, labourer
   6. Rea, Mrs.
   8. Livingstone, Wm., labourer
 10. Jones, Mary A.
 12. McCarroll, John, labourer
 14. Waring, Wm., fitter
 16. Percy, Thomas, labourer
 18. Henderson, Thos., labourer
 20. Martin, Thos., carter
 22. Cuthbert, Wm., labourer
 24. Aicken, Agnes
 26. Burns, Robt., labourer
 28. McDowell, Mrs.
 30. Dalton, S., shipwright
 32. Magee, Elizabeth

Killeen Road
off Belmont Road, Strandtown

                         Stormont Castle
       Allan, Charles E., C.E., and director Workman, Clark & Co. Ltd.
       Morrison, David, nurseryman
       McDonald, James, farmer
       Stormount Convalescent Home - Agar, William, land steward
                    Stormont Back Lodge
       Brown, Wm., labourer

Killen Street
College Square North to Killen Place

   1. Bunting, Sarah
   3. Donnelly, Wm., labourer
   5. Linskey, Mary
                           __________

2, 4. Craig, J. & Sons, packing case makers and carpenters
   6. Cavanagh, J., shipwright
   8. Kelly, T., publican (side door)
..........Institution Street intersects
 10. Gregg, Patk., deal worker
 12. Fox, labourer

Killen's Place
Killen Street to Lettuce Hill

   1. Dunn, James, labourer
   3. McKinney, C.
   5. Kelly, Susan
   7. Sullivan, J., chimney sweep
..........Hamill Street intersects
   9. Campbell, Patk., labourer
                          __________

   2. English, Geo., labourer
   4. Hillman, John, labourer
   6. Reilly, Ann
   8. McCrudden, J., bill poster
 10. McCrudden, R., labourer
 12. Martin, Wm., chimney sweep

Kilmood Street
Bryson Street to Seaforde Street

   1. Kennedy, David
   3. McGlone, John, labourer
   5. Keielty, Thos., seaman
   7. Darlow, A., plumber
   9. Bryson, Andrew, painter
 11. Vacant
 13. McMorrow, Thos., boot maker
 15. Vacant
 17. Gateway
 19. McMaster, Wm., labourer
 21. Crowe, Thos., engineer
 23. Campbell, Wm. J., labourer
 25. Curran, Jas., labourer
 27. Gateway
 31. Campbell, Margaret
 33. McCann, Catherine
 35. Adair, Alexr., carter
 37. Murphy, James, joiner
 39. Sharkey, James, fireman
 41. Whelan, John, dealer
 43. Rooney, Lawrence, labourer
 45. Mooney, Patk., painter
 47. Conaty, Bernard, labourer
 49. McDermott, John, rivetter
                           __________

   2. O'Neill, Hugh, waiter
   4. Gibbons, Thos., labourer
   6. Watson, Wm. J., engineer
   8. Stitt, Hugh, rivetter
 10. Larkin, Ellen
 12. Hillind, Henry, labourer
 14. Gateway
 16. Thompson, Margaret
 18. McGratten, Wm., labourer
 20. Gateway
 22. McGrattan, Wm., fruiterer
 24. Globe, Parcel Express Stables
 26. McConville, Peter, carter
 28. Larkin, Bernard, labourer
 30. Kelly, J., caretaker
 32. Duffy, Hugh, seaman
 34. Holmes, Fras., brick layer
 36. Fox, C., painter
 38. Loughran, Jas., rivetter
 40. McGivern, James, labourer
 42. Farrelly, John, labourer
 44. Kelly, Michael, moulder

Killowen Street
off Woodstock Road

1 to 37. Vacant ground
 39. Wynn, H., cabinet maker
 41. Ritchie, Wm. H., clerk
 43. Sommerville, W., moulder
 45. Stubbs, Richd., tinsmith
 47. Parker, Wm., brick layer
 49. Whiteside, Wm., joiner
 51. Christie, Wm., butcher
 53. Connorton, Jas., R.I.C.
 55. Atkinson, John, seaman
 57. Wilkinson, Chas., grocer
 59. Thompson, Robt., tenter
 61. McAllister, Thos., clerk
 63. Perry, Adam, plater
 65. Balfour, Peter, joiner
 67. McDowell, Alex., foreman
 69. McCabe, Henry
 71. Jones, Charles, grocer
 73. Dunn, Maggie
 75. Watt, Adam, electrician
 77. Cromie, Jane
 79. Mulree, John, watchman
 81. Taylor, W. J., foreman
 83. Leith, R., telegraph clerk
 85. King, Ernest, clerk
 87. Webb, T., street inspector
 89. Stewart, Robt., manager
 91. Kelly, Jos., time keeper
 93. Muir, Alex., baker
 95. Beattie, Charlotte
 97. Gray, Peter, chef
 99. Ervine, David, labourer
101. Johnston, James
103. Monroe, W. D., compositor
105. Cosgrove, John, chef
107. Morrison, David, baker
109. Ferguson, T., sample maker
                          __________

2 to 40. Vacant ground
 42. Duffy, Josias, butcher
 44. Butler, S., brick layer
 46. McKenna, Patrick, R.I.C.
 48. Jackson, R. J., postman
 50. Vacant
 52. Mitchell, T. E., commercial traveller
 54. Menagh, John, pawn broker
 56. McNeill, Hugh, baker
 58. Gullery, J., pawn broker
 60. Anderson, Wm., joiner
 62. Jack, Wm., foreman
 64. Wilson, Jos., cotton sizer
 66. Jackson, J., baker
 68. Montgomery, A., draper
 70. Wright, John, painter
 72. Gibson, Andrew, printer
 74. Bailie, Jas., blacksmith
 76. Carson, A., lineman
 78. Thornton, Mrs. Annie
 80. McCleery, Geo., labourer
 82. Thompson, Wm., lapper
 84. Thompson, Hugh, caulker
 86. Brown, Rebecca
 88. Donaldson, Wm., salesman
 90. Scott, John
 92. Green, Thos., decorator
 94. Walker, Thos., iron turner
 96. Leckey, Wm., clerk
 98. McCullough, Jos., postman
100. Kerr, Richard, printer
102. Cahoun, Chas., clerk
104. Robinson, James, fitter
106. Smyth, Miss
108. Moore, E. J., litho. printer
110. Cochrane, Mrs. Wm.

Kilronan Street
Duncairn Gardens to Upper Mervue Street

   1. Dunn, Jas., manager
   3. Gowdy, Mrs.
   5. McNamara, Mrs.
   7. Armstrong, Mrs.
   9. Jameson, Wm., mechanic
 11. Holloway, Geo., shipwright
 13. Lynn, Alexander
 15. Rogers, Paul, joiner
 17. Rea, Samuel, engineer
 19. Moreland, Agnes
 21. McKay, James, labourer (McKee, J., labourer in 1910)
 23. Leinster, David, labourer
 25. Doherty, Annie
 27. Hadding, Samuel, cook
 29. Haydock, Mary Ann
 31. Flynn, Peter, fitter
 33. White, Wm., coachman
 35. Sterrit, Chas., plater
 37. Steele, Wm., packer
 39. Glenn, Thos., joiner
 41. Irvine, Robt., butler
 43. Pollock, Mrs.
 45. Montgomerie, R., seaman
 47. Kirk, Wm. J., labourer
 49. Pyper, Archibald
 51. Morrison, Mary
                          __________

   2. Fitzsimmons, Sarah
   4. Kelly, Robt., store keeper
   6. Lazenbatt, Wm., fitter
   8. Cochrane, Hugh, clerk
 10. Kinghan, E., pattern maker
 12. Armstrong, J. B.
 14. Campbell, Saml., foreman
 16. Shaw, Joseph, joiner
 18. Gordon, Wm., heckle setter
 20. Drummond, John, labourer
 22. Millar, Wm., fireman
 24. Reid, Robt., fireman
 26. McKibbin, Minnie
 28. Blair, Mrs.
 30. Matthews, Wm., agent Salvation Army insurance
 32. Ferguson, Jas., rivetter
 34. Peoples, Miss, dress maker
 36. Harbinson, John
 38. Bonnar, Christopher, labourer
40, 42. Morton, Henry, grocer

Kimberley Street
Blackwood Street to Haywood Avenue

   1. Corry, Alex., grocer
   3. Jennings, Thos. R., clerk
   5. Boyd, Jno., sanitary officer
   7. McIvor, Mrs. Eliza
   9. Moore, Robert, joiner
 11. Campbell, David R., insurance agent
 13. Acheson, William
 15. Herdman, Thos., carpenter
 17. Irvine, J. W., clerk
 19. Ternahan, S., bread server
 21. Collins, Wm., fitter
 23. Moore, J., draper
 25. McFeeters, Rebecca
 27. Stephens, Rd., R.I.C.
 29. Knox, Mrs. Sarah
 31. Allen, Wm., linen lapper
 33. Gordon, Wm., linen business
 35. Creighton, Edw., gas stoker
 37. Gee, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 39. Whiteside, Mrs. Matilda
 41. Park, John, baker
 43. Moffatt, David, R.I.C.
 45. McDade, T., tailor
 47. Howe, Hy., army pensioner
 49. Black, H., linen business
 51. Scott, Joseph, baker
 53. Boyd, James, postman
 55. Leeburn, Wm., tailor
 57. Keppie, T., printer
 59. Sloan, Mrs. Mary
 61. Thomas, R., accountant
 63. Neill, F. W., com. traveller
 65. Blair, Edw., linen business
 67. Jones, Henry, baker
 69. Mateer, Geo., bread server
 71. Haslett, Francis, carter
 73. Temple, Matilda
 75. Calvert, Jos., attendant Queen's University
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
77, 79. Boyd & O'Hagan, spirit grocers
                         __________

   2. Adair, Wm., labourer
   4. Fleming, Geo., bread server
   6. Peel, Alex., bread server
   8. Mason, Elizabeth
 10. Little, Thos., insurance agent
 12. Wilson, R. L., hardware merchant
 14. Rowney, John, joiner
 16. Martin, Mrs. Maria
 18. Greer, David, coach painter
 20. Thompson, J. H., bookkeeper
 22. Kenney, Chas. W., clerk
 24. Seymour, H. R., farrier
 26. O'Brien, Mrs. M.
 28. Casson, David, saddler
 30. Ward, T. A., agent
 32. McGoldrick, A., pensioner
 34. Archer, J., collector
 36. Bell, Wm. J., bread server
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
 78. Jack, James, baker
 80. Magee, H., customs
 82. Williamson, J., manager
 84. Stevenson, W. J., shirt cutter
 86. Graham, J., bread server

Kimona Street
off Park Avenue, Strandtown

1 to 11. Vacant ground
 13. McCullough, Mrs., grocer
 15. Davis, Thos., labourer
 17. Hamilton, R., holder up
 19. Davis, Thos., rivetter
 21. Yardley, James, rivetter
 23. Keenan, John, labourer
 25. Orr, John, plumber
 27. Saunderson, Wm., labourer
                          __________

2 to 12. Vacant ground
 14. Keenan, Wm., labourer
 16. Bell, John, fisherman
 18. Johnston, Alex., driller
 20. Whiteside, Wm. G., labourer
 22. Donaldson, John, plater
 24. Curry, David, carter
 26. McKnight, A., cabinet maker
 28. Milford, David, fisher man
 30. Lytle, James, boiler maker
 32. Martin, Alex., machine man

Kinallen Street
Antrim Street to Dromara Street

   2. Magowan, W., cabinet maker
   4. Watson, L. J., joiner
   6. Curragh, F., assistant manager
   8. Forsythe, John, traveller
 10. Barber, H., sweet maker
 12. Benson, Jas., law clerk
 14. McMinn, John, clerk
 16. Harvey, D., machine man

Kincora Avenue
off Earlswood Road, Strandtown

                          Kincora Villa
   2. Sturgeon, Miss M. E.
                             Rodnen
   4. Davis, Robert F., M.A., assistant master of Campbell's College
                         Penrith Villa
   6. Jackson, Mrs.
   "   Moore, Rev. A., B.A., rector of St. Donard's
       Belmont Bowling Green - A. B. McGown, Secretary; res., Wolverton, Cyprus Gardens, Bloomfield
                          Hampton Villa
   8. Ewing, Robt., flour and grain merchant
                            Midlothian
       Colgan, J., auctioneer and cattle dealer
                          Spencer Villa
 12. Carson, Mrs.
                          Warboro Villa
 14. Oswald, Mrs.
                             Brookleigh
       Reid, Miss
                           __________

                            Winterdorp
       Beck, Mrs. J. A.
                          Earlsleigh Villa
 19. Coates, George
                                Ardlui
 21. Scott, W. J., produce broker
                                Ellaville
 23. Madden, William, pharmaceutical chemist
                               Lynhurst
 25. Mackenzie, C. A., solicitor
                            Holmwood
 27. Douglas, Mrs.
..........Eastleigh Drive intersects
       House in course of erection

King Street
Smithfield to College Square East

1, 3. McCann, M., wardrobe dealer
   5. Dixon, T., & Son, mahogany, pine & hardwood merchants
7 to 11. Clokey, W. F., & Co., Embossing & Leaded Light Manufacturers, glass, paint, oil and colour merchants, bevellers and silverers
13, 13a. The Hurst Electrical Manufacturing Co. Telegraphic Address - "Electricity, Belfast"
18, 19. Neill, Abraham, Ltd., Castalia Mills, millers & corn merchants
21, 23. McCune, J., hair dresser
 25. Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand
 27. Henderson, M., mechanic
29 to 37. Greenhill & Craig, Ltd., electrical & mechanical engineers; sole makers of the Greenhill Mills
39, 43. Adams, John, artistic letterpress printer, book binder and stationer
..........Mill Street intersects
45, 47, 49. McEntee, J., publican
 51. Maguire, H., engraver
 53. Noon, Luke, hairdresser
 55. The King Street Dining Rooms - M. E. McCourt, proprietor
 57. O'Kane & Co., central frame works
 59. Scott, Joseph, butcher
61, 63. McEntee, Jas., publican
..........King Street Place intersects
 65. McLaughlin, M., tobacconist and stationer
 67. Ross & Co., brass founders, plumbers, heating and ventilating engineers, gas and steam fitters, electricians, etc.
 69. Kerns, P., saddler and harness maker
71. 73. Gibson, Samuel, Wholesale Druggist, Grocer and General Merchant, Drysalter, Oils and Colour Merchant
73a. Williamson Bros. Ltd., tanners and curriers, Offices and stores, Royal Avenue
 75. McKee, J. E., & Co., wholesale confectioners
 77. Cycle and Motor Garage and Workshops, J. H. Gass, proprietor
 79. Doran, J. A., J.P., brewery agent
81, 83. Gass, J. H., Cycle and Motor Agent
 85. Belfast Savings Bank - Richard A. Drean, Actuary; J. A. Stewart, resident porter
..........King Street Mews intersects
87, 89. Vacant
 91. Dispensary of the Forster Green Hospital for Consumption and Chest Diseases; attendance from 11 to 12 on Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, and Fridays; caretaker, John Isdell
                           __________ 

                          [left hand side]
   2. Woods, P., clothes dealer
   4. McCusker, Mrs., clothes dealer
   6. McDermott, J., clothier
   8. St. Mary's Presbytery - Rev. P. Scally, Adm.
 10. Turtle & Aird Ltd., oil merchants & mill furnishers
 12. Cahoon, M. J., pawn broker
 14. Wilson, W., boot & shoe manufacturer
 16. McCracken, John, saw maker
18, 20. Lavery, J., linen merchant
 22. Ward, M., cork manufacturer
 24. Loughran, M., clothier
 26. Foley, F., clothes dealer
 28. McNulty & Close, hat manufacturers
 30. Jennings & Shannon, general engravers
 32. Bullick, Alex., cycle and motor agent and repairer
..........Mill Street intersects
34, 36. Rogan, Jas., publican
36a. Burns, Wm., & Son, plumbers & gasfitters
 38. Conway, Wm., painter & decorator
 40. Dougherty, C., cloth dealer
42, 44. Milling, R., baker & grocer
 44. Baron & Hogarth, gateway entrance
 46. O'Kane, Elizabeth, draper
 48. Turley, M., clothier
 50. Irvine, Jos., grocer
 52. Turley, Hugh E., clothier
 54. Baron & Hogarth, reed & heddle manufacturers
 56. Dalzell, J. H., & Co., handkerchief finishers and ornamenters
 58. Adams, J., stores
   "   Hill & Craig, shirt and blouse manufacturers
 60. Rainey, W. J., engraver and diesinker
 62. Carr, Mary
 64. Devaney, F., green grocer
 66. Crawford, J., iron dresser
 68. Wallace, Robt., clock maker
 70. Curtis, Mrs., servants' registry office
 72. Havlin, M., clothier
 74. Page, Wm., picture frame maker & gilder
 76. McLeod, Cecilia
 78. Reid & Co., painters and decorators
   "   Expert Sign Co., sign writers and show card manufacturers
78a. Vacant
 80. Duncan, James, wholesale leather, boot and boot top factor

King Street Mews
off King Street

       Stewart, John A. (porter Belfast Savings Bank)
       Giddings, C., general smith works
       Hughes, John, packing case buyer

King Street Place
off King Street

   2. Duddy, Mrs., commission agent
       Workshops, Ross & Co., brass founders, etc.

King's Court
off Lancaster Street

   1. Side door
   3. O'Neill, Mrs. Jane, winder
   5. Quinn, Robt., labourer
   7. McDonald, John, labourer
   9. Hayes, Joseph, labourer
 11. Murray, Mrs. Ellen
                           __________

   8. Toner, John, labourer
 10. Brady, James, dealer
 12. Crawford, Edw., shoe maker
 14. Creaney, Mrs. Elizabeth
 16. Crawford, E., labourer

King's Road
from Sandown Road to Gilnahirk Road

                         [right hand side]
                              Dunottar
   1. Agar, Alfred, engineer
                          Dunstaffnage
       Crawford, J. P., engineering manager
                             Dunblane
       Clapham, Thos. A., City Hide Company
                             Dunkeld
       McLoughlin, Mrs.
                           Albert Villas
   1. Symington, Robert, linen merchant
   2. Aiken, Wm.
..........Sandown Park intersects
                      Island Vale Cottage
       McIlroy, Mrs. B.
                            Island Vale
       Campbell, William, foundry owner
       Rea, Mrs.
                           East Cottage
       Levell, Jane, laundress
                    St. Columba House
       Bates, Edwd., Crown solicitor for the County Antrim
                    St. Columba Church
       Austin, Rev. F. W., M.A., rector; res., 2 Wellesley Villas, King's Road
                            Benburb
       O'Neill, H., M.D., B.L., J.P.
                           Lynwood
       McConnell, Mrs.
                             Redcot
       Paul, Thomas, india rubber manufacturer
                           Rushford
       Bell, David, tea merchant
                           Glenhurst
       Kirkwood, John A., linen merchant
                           Eskbank
       Porter, Leslie, automobile engineer
                            Roslyn
       Watson, Wm., seed merchant
                            Yapton
       Brand, Mrs.
                            Oakley
       Davidson, Jas., merchant
                    Presbyterian Manse
       Hunter, Rev. James, M.A.
       Sexton's Lodge - William J. McConnell
..........Knock Road intersects
                             Villette
       Russell, Henry, commercial traveller
                             Tintagil
       Elliott, Thos., secy. Kingan & Co. Ltd., and J. T. Sinclair & Co. Ltd.
                             Syringa
       Tweedie, Mrs.
                          Willowdene
       Campbell, John
                       Canadian Villas
       Hamilton, A. W., engineer
       Kelly, Annie W.
                           Glenaltans
       King-Kerr, Dr. Jas., J.P.
                            Croome
       McKeown, Matt., hardware merchant
                            Auburn
       McCulloch, Henry, book binder
                     Northcote Villa
       Storey, John
                    Cherryville Cottage
       Turner, John, horse dealer
                       Holland Mount
   1. McIlroy, Chas. J., insurance inspector
   2. Calderwood, H. S., shipping representative
..........Gilnahirk Road intersects
                        Fountain Villas
   1. Clugston, John M., family grocer
   2. Taylor, David, rivetter
   3. Faulkner, A. J., financier
                          __________

                         [left hand side]
                             Chievely
       Laughlin, James Alexander
                        Wellesley Villas
   1. McKelvey, Mrs. A. C.
   2. Austin, Rev. F. W., M.A., rector of St. Columba Church
                             Gorteen
       Hope, Wm. John, joiner
                              Clonoe
       Pyper, William, teacher
                             Yonville
       Hogg, James A., druggist
                             Belhaven
       Porter, Mrs.
                            Belvedere
       Kennedy, Wm.,. managing director
                           Holly Park
       Vacant
                             Ingleside
       Connolly, R. E., Inland Revenue
                            Moorfield
       Moorhead, Robt., bookkeeper
                             Lauriston
       Cowie, James, manufacturers' agent
                           Creeve Lea
       McTear, Margaret
                             Ardenza
       Johnston, Samuel, J.P., director
                         Ardenza Lodge
       Watt, J., chauffeur
                            Nestleton
       Turner, A., draughtsman
       Maguiness, John, tea agent
                          Glynderwen
       Jones, David, factory owner
                            Clarence
       Baxter, Richd., insurance agent
                            Sandhurst
       McElroy, Ebenezer, Coal Merchant
..........Knock Road intersects
                           The Maples
       Johnston, Philip
                              Cedars
       Struver, Herman
..........Knockdene Park intersects
                            Sunnymead
       Deane, F. J., linen warehouseman
                               Dunesk
       Agnew, Wm., woollen merchant
                             Avondale
       Morrow, J. H., commercial traveller
                           Beechwood
       Osborne, Rev. Henry, Presbyterian minister
                           Ruedesheim
       Beatty, Rev. W., D.D.
                            Rosebank
       Simms, Mrs.
..........Barnett's Road intersects
                        Glandore Villas
   1. Chambers, Chas., director Chambers' Motors Ltd.
   2. McDowell, Miss
                           Hazelbank
       Moorhead, J. R., solicitor
                           Llanrhaiadr
       Hynes, James, gardener
                    Coronation Cottage
       Miller, James, gardener
                     Hazelbank Cottage
   1. Boyd, James, labourer
   2. Dickson, Miss
   3. Slattery, James, groom
   4. Fairfield, Robt., gardener
   5. Davis, James, gardener
   6. Finlay, Andw., gardener
                           Milverton
       Boyd, Alex., retired grocer
                            Riverdale
       Reddy, Jonathan, insurance agent
                       Milverton Villas
   1. McIlveen, Wm., clerk
   2. White, J. Swan, accountant
                            Erin Villa
   1. Jones, Thomas
   2. Vacant

Kingscourt Street
Euston Street to Castlereagh Road

   1. Cardy, Mathew, plasterer
   3. Sinclair, Robert, fitter
   5. Irwin, John, cabinet maker
   7. Wilson, Henry, moulder
   9. Vacant
 11. McCullough, Mrs. Mary
 13. Killen, John
 15. Crossat, John, tram conductor
 17. Bishop, Mrs., confectioner
 19. Hazlett, Jas., sgt. R.I.C.
 21. Mercer, W. J., lamp lighter
 23. Reid, Robt., blacksmith
 25. McKenzie, Emily
 27. Hunter, David, clerk
 29. Robinson, Andrew, labourer
 31. Legge, John, checker
 33. Simpson, Wm., joiner
 35. Finlay, Miss Annie
 37. Ogle, James, carpenter
 39. Reid, Alex., joiner
 41. Ritchie, Samuel, carter
 43. Finlay, Bella
 45. McRoberts, Ellen
 47. Clark, James, fitter
 49. Connolly, Wm., carter
                           __________

   2. Graham, John, van man
   4. Scott, Wm., clerk
   6. McKenzie, Thos., iron turner
   8. Hogg, John, stoker
 10. Barr, Wm., cooper
 12. Watson, Alex., cooper
 14. McKnight, John, labourer
 16. McClements, Ellen
 18. Hall, Geo., stereotyper
 20. McManus, Thos., sailor
 22. Rowntree, Richd., clerk
 24. Donaldson, Jane
 26. Orr, Thos., fitter
 28. McCune, John, motor man
 30. Bell, Henry, comm. traveller
 32. Kemp, Wm., baker
 34. Bloomfield Laundry
 36. Allen, Wm. J., ship carpenter

Kingsmere Avenue
off Cliftonville Circus

                        [right hand side]
                             Maryvale
       Henderson, J. G., comm. agent
                                Iona
       Reid, Rev. S. J., minister Shankill Road Baptist Church
                               Norine
       Steele, John, retired electrical engineer
                              Bel-Vale
       Risk, James, builder
                          Boksburg Villas
   1. Butler, Mrs.
   2. Palmer, R., plumber and gasfitter
                              Coolavin
       O'Hare, E. J., Customs and Excise officer
                              The Den
       Green, R. W., linen business
                             Drumack
       Smyth, Charles, costumier
                              Ivydene
       Moss, W. R., wholesale druggist
                            Strathblane
       Topping, W. E., agent
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
                             Kinveachy
       McLean, Peter, manager
                             Ardvarna
       Allingham, W. R., linen business
                              Lilyvale
       Crawford, Wm., manager
                             Ferndale
       Lutton, John, clerk
                           Glenderown
       Clarke, Matilda
                            Avanbann
       Martin, Robert, clerk
       House not yet occupied
                           Myrtle Villa
       Fletcher, George, grocer
                          __________

                             Berryville
       Sherman, George, traveller
                           Ashton Villa
       Albin, Hugh, commercial traveller
                              Glencar
       Lockhart, Robt., foreman
                           Glenmurray
       Colgan, Alex., motor agent
                             Farsleigh
       Kennett, James, manager
                             Highfield
       Flack, Geo., comm. traveller
                            Hazeldene
       Clelland, S. L., chemist
                              Fernlea
       Robinson, Miss M. A.
                        Rose Cottage
       Saunders, W. J., compositor
                            Invercot
       Revie, George, saw maker
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
                        Cardigan House
       Downing, Chas., traveller
                           Norcelgwen
       Lyttle, Robert, photographer
                            Holmhurst
       Richards, G. H., master mariner
       House not yet occupied
                              Kenora
       Allen, Catherine A.

Kingston Street
off  Havana Street

   2. Burns, Lizzie
   4. Patience, Alex., labourer
   6. Carlisle, Hessie
   8. Hutley, W. H., ball beamer
 10. Millar, J., rougher
 12. Donaghy, Joseph, labourer
 14. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 16. Martin, James, labourer
 18. Toolin, James
 20. Arlow, W. J., labourer
 22. Doran, Patrick, labourer
       Vacant ground

Kingswood Street
from Clandeboye Street to Templemore Street

..........Kenbaan Street intersects
       Side door
   1. Quinn, Joseph, labourer
   3. Carlisle, John, labourer
   5. Davidson, Mrs. Sarah
   7. Norris, Henry, dealer
   9. Gordon, Alex., labourer
 11. Harper, Wm., labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. McWhirter, John, labourer
 17. Girvan, James, labourer
 19. Graham, Robt., labourer
 21. Dempster, Isabella
..........Lord Street intersects
 23. Stevenson, Robt., labourer
 25. White, Robt., carpenter
 27. Murray, Daniel, labourer
 29. Maxwell, James, labourer
 31. Hayes, Charles, labourer
 33. Morrison, Wm., labourer
 35. Legge, Alex., labourer
 37. Burns, Wm., labourer
                          __________

   2. Johnston, John, carter
   4. Stewart, W. H., wood turner
   6. Crilly, Mrs. Ann
   8. Burns, Wm., labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Shannon, Andw., carpenter
 14. Todd, Robert, labourer
 16. Watson, John, labourer
 18. Cully, John, painter
 20. Gordon, Alex., labourer
 22. McClean, Hugh, cooper
 24. Smyth, Mrs. Catherine
 26. Herald, Wm., labourer
 28. Craig, Wm. Jas., labourer
 30. Holmes, Alex., labourer
 32. Neill, Thos., labourer
 34. Law, Henry, painter
 36. Nichol, Robt., carpenter
 38. Cooke, Geo., labourer
 40. Ritchie, R., helper
 42. Bingham, T., machine ruler
 44. Cotter, Mrs. M.
..........Lord Street intersects
 46. Hamilton, John, labourer
 48. Ritchie, John W., labourer
 50. Heron, Stewart, sawyer
 52. McBride, Jas., labourer
 54. Walker, R., cabinet maker
 56. Nelson, Wm., labourer
 58. Morton, Edward
 60. Craig, Robt., labourer
 62. McJanett, Robt., storeman
 64. Gowdy, Samuel, tailor
 66. Christie, John, rigger
 68. Christie, Robt., painter

Kinnaird Place
Thorndale Avenue to Kinnaird Terrace

       Craig, James, builder and contractor (yard); res., 5 Thorndale Avenue

Kinnaird Street
Antrim Road to Thorndale Avenue

   1. Donaldson, Mrs. Anna
   3. Mulligan, Wm. S.
   5. Priestly, Mrs. F.
   7. Sweeney, William
                            __________

   2. Reid, Mrs. J.
   4. Taggart, Joseph, joiner
   6. Morton, William
   8. Lawson, Mrs. Mary
 10. Macdonald, Chas., foreman stereotyper
 12. Taylor, Miss E.
   "   Forster, Miss E.
 14. Lecky, Miss Elizabeth
                            Thorndale
       Bruce, James, D.L., J.P.
                            The Farm
       Bruce, The Misses
                           Gate Lodge
       McClure, Jas., gardener

Kinnaird Terrace
from Kinnaird Place

   1. Berwitz, Louis, house furnisher (Lewis in 1910)
   3. Vacant
   5. Nesbitt, W. C., director Nesbitt Brothers, Ltd.
   7. McClure, Mrs.
..........Kinnaird Place intersects
   9. Cole, Rev. R. Lee, M.A., minister of Carlisle Memorial Methodist Church
 11. Donovan, The Misses (Donavon, The Misses in 1910)
 13. Clarke, Miss Florence F.
 15. Agnew, W. J., bookkeeper

Kirkliston Drive
Cyprus Avenue to North Road

1 to 13. Vacant ground
 15. Smyth, William
                             Taymount
 17. Unsworth, W. T.
                             Hazeldene
 19. Heazley, Douglas
                           The Crescent
 21. Mathews, Mrs.
                           Clogher Dene
 23. Horner, Mrs.
 25. Brill, F.
                             Strathmore
 27. Bradshaw, R., auditor
                            Donnybrook
 29. Perry, Thos., cashier
                              Belgravia
 31. McCracken, Wm. A.
 33. Duff, Rev. Robert, M.A., of Mountpottinger Presbyterian Church
                             The Ferns
 35. Moreland, Mrs. Harrison
                              Norbrae
 37. Vacant
                                Elmers
 39. Law, Robt., cashier
 41. Kinning, Miss
                           __________

                          [left hand side]
                                Cromer
   2. Bruce, Mrs.
   4. McColl, Hector, of McColl & Co. Ltd.
   6. Maxton, James, C.E.
                              Kohinoor
   8. Witherow, Rev. Wm., of Westbourne Presbyterian Church
 10. Barry, Jas., spirit merchant
                             Craigmore
 12. Rimmer, W. S., J.P., assurance superintendent
                            Tirmochrie
 14. Boyle, Rev. D. D., of McQuiston Memorial Presbyterian Church
                          Horden Villas
 16. Hardy, W. J., chemist
 18. Finlay, J., sea captain

Kirk Street
off Ainsworth Avenue

   1. McGowan, James, R.I.C.
   3. Bamford, C., foreman hackler
   5. Rattcliff, William, tenter
   7. Mallon, Jas., shirt cutter
   9. Taylor, Thomas, clerk
 11. Fisher, James, labourer
 13. Johnston, James, spindle flier finisher
 15. Marshall, John, iron moulder
                           __________

   2. Majury, Wm., bread server
   4. McMullan, Mary
   6. Sands, James, engineer
   8. Young, Robt., mechanic
 10. Gardner, Isaac, storeman
 12. Campbell, Hugh, flax dresser

Kitchener Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Barber, Jas., signalman
   3. Hall, Edward, blacksmith
   5. Boyd, Wm., tram conductor
   7. Bingham, George, joiner
   9. Johnston, J., cabinet maker
 11. Matchett, Geo., railway porter
 13. Hookes, Mrs. Martha
 15. Willis, Thos., boot maker
 17. Henderson, Jas., engineer
 19. Bryans, R., lamp lighter
       Vacant ground
141. Chapman, Robt., painter
143. Evans, John, labourer
145. Patterson, W., carpenter
147. McNally, W. J., cutter
149. Thompson, A., blacksmith
151. McCrea, Alexr., cutter
153. Evans, Thos., labourer
155. Somerville, Robt., painter
..........Frenchpark Street intersects

Klondyke Street
off Jumna Street

   1. Graham, J. B., agent
   3. McNeice, W., flax dresser
   5. Wilkinson, David, labourer
 15. Doherty, Wm., basket maker
 17. Dalzell, Edith
 19. Stewart, John, labourer
 21. Kennedy, R., flax dresser
 23. Simpson, R., coachman
 25. Nelson, W., baker
 27. Hannah, W., labourer
 29. Beresford, A., carter
 31. Skillen, T.
                           __________

   2. McCollum, J., steward
   4. Richardson, Thos., sailor
6, 8. Beresford, Wm., carter
 10. Campbell, Wm., carter
 12. Wotherspoon, D. F., engineer
 14. Johnston, John, labourer
 16. Morrison, Katherine
 18. Lloyd, E., driver
 20. Brown, Andrew, carter
 22. McComish, J., labourer
 24. Mullan, J.
 26. Armstrong, Agnes
 28. Boston, R., carpenter
 30. Estler, Annie, confectioner
 32. McMaster, J., labourer
 34. Stewart, John, iron turner
 36. McNabb, Geo., red leader
 38. Seawright, Jos., labourer
 40. Reid, Danl., stone cutter
 42. Hunter, R., stone cutter
 44. Hawkins, T., plumber
 46. Greenlees, S., carter
 48. Beattie, S., labourer

Knock Road
from Newtownards Road Upper

                         [right hand side]
                          Bedford Villas
   1. Bothwell, Miss
   2. Lindsay, W. J., house furnisher
                       Whittingham Villas
   1. Hall, Wm., law clerk
   2. McIntyre, Jenie Isabella
   3. Davis, Samuel, secretary
   4. Knox, Samuel
   5. Thompson, Jas. A., commercial traveller
   6. Heron, John
       Magee, Wm., sexton Methodist Church
                           Claremont
   1. Pullman, Alfred
   2. Ham, T. H., secretary
                       Claremont House
       Shaw, J. S., J.P., Merchant
       Knock Methodist Church - Rev. Alexr. Egan, minister; res., Manse, Green Road
..........Green Road intersects
                         Brenthamville
   1. Walker, Mrs. G.
   2. Johnston, Francis
   3. Calvert, Robt. J., retired banker
   4. Morrow, the Misses
   5. Parkinson, F. W., con. electrical engineer
..........King's Road intersects
       Dundela Presbyterian Church - Rev. Jas. Hunter, M.A., minister; res., Manse, King's Road
                         Marybrook
       Davidson, The Misses
                          Archburn
       Hamilton, Mrs.
                        Rydal Mount
       Greeves, Fergus, flax spinner
..........County Down Railway intersects
                           Brooklyn
       Morton, John, J.P., bottler
                       Brooklyn Lodge
       Vacant
                          Rosemount
       Watson, John, merchant
                            Dundela
       Bell, Robt. J., printer
                            Rosevale
       Coulter, Henry, cattle dealer
                         Herbert Villa
       Walsh, Mrs. May
                        Salem Cottage
       Gibb, Mrs.
                           Rathmona
       McDowell, James, traveller
..........Sandown Road intersects
                         Knock House
       McAlister, D., J.P., wine merchant
       Knock Cemetery
                        Hawthorne Villa
       Wallace, Hugh, market gardener
                      Hawthorne Cottage
       Frazer, John, labourer
                          __________

                         [left hand side]
                           Knockavoe
       Smiley, Dr.
                             Lissadel
       Cooper, Mrs. E.
                             Lalghar
       Knock Intermediate School and Kindergarten - Principal, Miss Wylie, B.A.
..........King's Road intersects
                              Enderly
       Emerson, Edward, J.P., commission agent
       Knock County Down Railway Station - W. H. Carlton, station master
                      Newmarket Lodge
       Clegg, Robt. H., posting establishment and garage
..........Cherryvalley intersects
                        Spokane Villas
   1. McCullough, Alexander
   2. Farrell, Miss
                         Palermo Villas
   1. Patterson, Rev. Robt. J., LL.B.,. Pres. Catch-my-Pal Union
   2. Brownlie, Mrs.
..........Kensington Road intersects
                         Beacon Field
       MacBride, Joseph, printer
                    Beacon field Lodge
       Pratt, Robert, gardener
                         Owen Varra
       Archer, John, merchant tailor
                         Netherwood
       Caldwell, Donald G., paper merchant
                        Belgrave Villa
       Tate, Jas., National School teacher
                     Belgrave Cottages
   1. Hill, Hamilton, manufacturer of cotton goods
   2. Purdy, Albert E., organist
                           Kingsden
       Lennon, Thos., fruit merchant
                            Dynevor
       Simonton, Robert (Symington, Robert in 1910)
                         Ardnagreena
       Lynn, Robt. J., journalist
                         Dunrymond
       Scott, H. A., inspector of factories
..........Shandon Park intersects
                 Shandon Park Cottages
   1. Vacant
   2. Aicken, Richard, byreman
                     Orangefield Terrace
   1. Vacant
   2. Bickerstaffe, Robert H.
                         Eden House
       Gelston, John, farmer

Knockbreda Park
off Newtownbreda Road

                             Grantville
       Waugh, Wm., tea merchant
                           Cecil Lodge
       Duncan, John
                             Farmleigh
       Gregg, Arthur
                            Haddington
       Private Invalid Home - Nurse Kaye
                            Ivy Lodge
       Dawson, Charles
                             Clonkirk
       Turner, John G.
                             Gayfield
       Vacant
                   Ladygrove or Eadygrove
       Smith, Robert
                            Beechville
       Greenhill, Mrs. W. W.
                                Ury
       Pim, Robert B. (of John Pim & Son)
                            Annaville
       McBride, Robert
                            Maryville
       Anderson, Mrs. Mary M.
                   Knockbreda Rectory
       Carmody, Rev. W. P., B.A., rector of Knockbreda
                            Innisfail
       McClure, Thomas, jeweller
                          The Lodge
       Barnes, Edwd., clerk

Knockbreda Road
from Ormeau Road to Knock

                         [right hand side]
       Masonic Hall
                         Montrose Villas
   1. Greer, Margt. B.
   2. Shepperd, Mrs.
   "   Shepperd, R. H.
   "   Shepperd, E. R.
                          St. John's Park
                             Woodbine
   5. Anderson, John
   6. Galway, W. B., solicitor
   7. Dudgeon, Allan H.
                              Inverene
   8. Norton, Miss Anna
                        Academy House
       Harvey, Isaac, teacher
       Rosetta National School - Isaac Harvey, principal
                          Flush Cottage
       Canning, Maria
..........2nd Avenue (Rosetta Park) intersects
                          The Cottages
       Demolished
                       Fernvale Cottage
       Agnew, William, dairy man
                             Fernvale
       Ewing, James, farmer
..........from back entrance to Forster Green Hospital
                           Loughview
       McCormick, James, J.P., farmer
                      Willowbank House
       McCormick, W. J., farmer
                           Glen Dun
       Gamble, W. J., copper & tinsmith
                      Stormount House
       Roberts, S. Thomas, clerk
                          Greenoge
       Purdy, William, mechanic
                            Alt-Min
       Falconer, William, manufacturers' agent
                        Glenpark Villa
       Dunlop, Jas., merchant tailor
                          Stanleyville
       Hill, Samuel, grocer
                      Shamrock Bank
       McCoubrey, William
                       Glenside Park
       Robinson, John
                 Glenbrook Gate Lodge
       McAdam, W., labourer
                          Glenbrook
       Gregg, William
                          Laurelbank
       Harvey, Wm., leather merchant
                          Mountview
       Robertson, Charles G., insurance secretary
                       Cregagh House
       Wilson, Mrs. Susanna
                        Glen Cottage
       Stewart, Archibald, dairyman
       Castlereagh Mission Hall
                          City View
       Campbell, Hugh, farmer
       Kane, Edward, labourer
                        Cedar Grove
       Gunning, Samuel C.
       Bell, Culbert H.
                     Winnington House
       Whitehead, C. D., cashier
                       Marston House
       Silcock, Kathleen
                     Kensington House
       Calow, C., jeweller
                             Maryville
       Carson, A., plumber
                             Anneville
       Bradford, Samuel, postman
                           Castledona
       Robinson, Jane
                        Drutamon House
       McBride, William
                           __________

                         [left hand side]
                            Maymount
       McCance, Wm., merchant tailor
                             Oakleigh
       Hall, Thomas, traveller
                         Kevock House
       Malcolm, Wm., engineer
                              Dunesk
       Wisnom, Hugh, superintendent engineer
                         Cloonee Villa
       Morris, Mrs. Marianne
                             Mossvale
       Johnston, Wm. N., of J. S. Brown & Sons
                             Hillview
       Stanley, Robt. O., salesman
                           Woodvale
       Watson, Mrs. Ellen J.
                           Knockdara
       Murray, Jas., paper stock merchant
                           Beechgrove
       Williamson, Agnes
                              Maralin
       Mercer, John Joseph
                            Hesseville
       Neeson, James C.
                          Doon-Var-Na
       Stewart, Robt., auctioneer
                            Flush Farm
       Fox, Henry, accountant
                           Flush House
       Manley, Waring
..........Downshire Road intersects
                               Ashlea
       McVicker, Alex., iron monger
...........Everton Drive intersects
                             Rushfield
       Brown, Margaret
                            Gordonville
       Bill, John, builder
                              Merton
       Moore, Thos. J., traveller
..........from back entrance to Forster Green Hospital
                             Loughview
       Neill. Wm., gardener
                      Loughview Cottages
       Robinson, James, labourer
       Carlisle, Hugh, carpenter
       Hayes, Hugh, farmer
                            Listooder
       Uprichard, Wm. J., solicitor
                             Everton
       Smyth, J. G., draper
                       Villas Speranza
       Shaw, Mrs. Jane
                         Montana Villa
       Quail, James, solicitor
                           Carlingford
       Wallace, John
                            Roselawn
       Beck, James A., traveller
                           Glendowan
       McCullough, James, traveller
                              Glenalla
       Taylor, Samuel C., master of painting and still life Technical Institute
                        Ardnaree House
       Ham, H. N., linen manufacturer
       Cregagh R.I.C. Barracks - Sergeant Cosgrove
..........Cregagh Road intersects
                            Lis-Nard
       Gass, John K., manager
                             Elstow
       McKeown, Robt. J. B., designer
                               Orion
       Moore, D. F., principal Willowfield N.S.
                          Cregagh Villa
       Fair, R. B., jun., grain merchant, of R. & H. Hall
       New house in course of erection
                            Bankfield
       Heaton, Alfred, printworks manager
                            Englemere
       McBride, T. R., plumbers' contractor
                             Glenvale
       Ewing, Thomas, farmer
                            The Burn
       Houston, Thomas, architect and civil engineer
                          Lisnasharragh
       Martin, William, gardener
                          Beech Lodge
       Kell, James, school teacher
                          The Cottage
       Thompson, Mrs. Mary
                    Labourers' Cottages
       Manley, Wm., labourer
       Mullen, Mary

Knockburn Park
from Newtownards Road Upper to Castleview Road

                            Kingswear
   1. Mortimer, Wm., corporation official
   2. McCaw, Thomas, collar and cuff manufacturer

Knockdene Park
from Newtownards Road Upper to King's Road

                             Nendrum
       Greeves, John T., mill owner
                             Thornrigg
       Glover, R., engineering surveyor
                              Marsden
       Garrett, Dr.
                            Dunnimarle
       Jackson, James
                              Lismore
       Henderson, W., avge. adjstr.
                                Inver
       Orr, Mrs.
                              Lucerne
       Purvis, David, tea agent
                              Rowena
       Ashbee, Henry, Government Veterinary Inspector
                              Elmwood
       Fenton, Francis K., actuary
                               Bizerta
       Courtney, Samuel, paint manufacturer
                               Taripa
       Payne, S. J., secretary
                              Lynsted
       Roper, H. W., warehouseman
                              Tremona
       Vint, Charles, solicitor
                            Glan-Fonn
       Dickson, John, wholesale wine and spirit merchant
                                Brugh
   1. Carey, Joseph, artist
   2. Pasche, Miss
                              Louisville
   1. Vacant
   2. McKibbin, A., mechanical engineer
                             Ardsleigh
       Fisher, J. C., com. agent
                            Ennismore
       McClure, Mrs.
                                Truan
       Clarke, G. A., manager
                             Pennthorne
       Montgomery, W. A., chartered surveyor and fire assessor
                            Tieve Tara
       Dickson, Wm. C., manufacturers' agent
                             Dromana
       Atkinson, A., insurance agent
       Morrison, Mrs.
                           Garranmore
       Blow, J.
                             Dungeeha
       Tougher, Alex., pawn broker
                             Derriheen
       Turner, J., metal pipe manufacturer
                            Lime Villa
       Vacant
       Smith, H. C., journalist
                          Glendarragh
       Martin, H. L., of York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
                              Ceylon
       Scott, T. W., banker
                              Glenart
       Philpot, Mrs.
                              Astolat
       Brewer, J. P., inspector Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
                            Lackaboy
       McNeill, John
                             Holmlea
       Louden, David, merchant
                            Broomhill
       Strachan, William, secretary
                              Alona
       Moore, Arthur, engineer and electrician
                      Woodgate Cottage
       Francis, Percy A., Department of Agriculture official

Knox's Street
off Leadbetter Street

   1. Smith, T., spirit grocer
2, 4. Stables

Knutsford Drive
Off Cliftonville Circus

                         [Left hand side]
                         Brantry Cottage
       Verner, Jas., Enfield Dairy Company
                               Aylwin
       McMillan, W. J., Corporation official
                               Liscard
       Hull, John, sign writer
                             Marbelwin
       Irwin, Jas., bookkeeper
                             Ros-Enagh
       Gallagher, John, manager
                              Redlands
       Neill, John, bank official
                              Bannville
       Beck, W. A., foreman printer
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
                             Mossvale
       McVicker, John, shipwright
                             Mirieville
       Smith, F. G., clerk
                                 Agra
       Wilson, Alex., engineer
                               Minvara
       Harper, James, engineer
                               Anahilt
       Clements, Andrew
                            Edenbank
       Walker, A., weighing machine maker
                       Hazelbank House
       Moody, Samuel, engineer
                             Korona
       McKee, J. R., manufacturers' agent
                             Dun-Art
       Dunlop, James, contractor
                           Old Change
       Calvert, W. H., buyer
..........Kelvin Parade intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Kingsmere Avenue intersects
       Cliftonville Circus Park
..........Ashgrove Park intersects
       House not yet occupied
       Vacant ground
                           __________

                        [Right hand side]
       Vacant ground
                         Sanford House
       Young, M.
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
       Vacant ground
                              Ratanni
       Miller, Miss
                          Margaret Villa
       Walker, Thomas, traveller
                             Yewdale
       Macauley, J., draughtsman
                              Reaville
       Rea, David, tobacconist
                             Redgarth
       Machrey, T. E., manager
       Vacant ground
                        Knutsford House
       Brown, Thos. R., hardware merchant
                            The Tower
       Atkinson, Robert, dairy keeper
                              Lochisle
       Stanley, John H., traveller
                             Kingsford
       Strachan, F. P., engineer
                              Alcove
       Simpson, Thos., clerk
                             Holmlea
       Simon, Henry, traveller
       Vacant ground

Kyle Street
off Park Avenue, Strandtown

   1. Harbinson, R., caulker
   3. Nicholson, Robert
   5. Wilson, Mrs.
   7. Duffin, Mrs.
   9. Scott, John, labourer
 11. Scott, Saml., rivetter
 13. Tully, Geo. H., labourer
 15. Hodgen, Jas., labourer
 17. Hart, Robt., fitter
 19. McLean, Jos., machine man
 21. MacDonald, D., brass finisher
 23. Leeman, Brown, labourer
 25. McClements, W., crane man
 27. Knowles, George, labourer
 29. Carson, Thos., labourer
 31. Duncan, David, driller
 33. Bowes, John, labourer
 35. Milford, David, sailor
 37. Martin, H. A., boiler maker
 39. Milford, Wm., sailor
 41. Gray, Joseph, labourer
 43. Douglas, James, sailor
 45. McCalpin, James, rigger
 47. Knowles, Geo., labourer
 49. Lindsay, Thos., joiner
 51. Nibblock, John, rigger
 53. McKeaguir, Andw., labourer (McKeague)
 55. Lord, Robert, labourer
 57. Millin, Thos., plumber
 59. Magill, Thos., stager
61, 63. Vacant
 65. Lyons, William, traveller
 67. Hamilton, Wm., rivetter
 69. Taylor, Harry, fitter
 71. Stewart, Jas., labourer