LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1912 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory
Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1912 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth   -   A Pt 2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -   G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S-St   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Cable Street
Newtownards Road to Fox Street

   3. McAllister, Thomas, labourer
   5. Laird, S., labourer
   7. Gordon, Saml., labourer
   9. McDowell, W., labourer
 11. Leebody, A., labourer
 13. Whan, J., labourer
 15. Rolley, S., labourer
 17. Aiken, Wm., labourer
 19. Greer, G., labourer
 21. McKeown, Thos., labourer
 23. Vincent, Hugh, rivetter
 25. Moore, Robert, labourer
 27. Baker, Mrs.
 29. Toner, Samuel, labourer
 31. Kelly, Wm., labourer
 33. Thompson, D., carpenter
 35. Vacant
 37. Payne, Eliza
 39. Lewis, John, foreman
 41. McCarroll, J., labourer
 43. Boyce, Edw., labourer
 45. Morgan, Jas., labourer
 47. Magill, George, labourer
 49. Briggs, A., labourer
 51. York, A., helper
 53. Wallace, Jos., labourer
 55. Jones, R. J., helper
 57. Elliott, Tom, seaman
                          __________

   2. Side door
   4. Kennedy, Jas., shipwright
   6. Jameson, Hugh, labourer
   8. Fitchie, H., labourer
 10. McCann, Jas., shoe maker
 12. Crawford, Alex., labourer
 14. Fitzsimmons, S., labourer
 16. Murphy, W. A., shipwright
 18. Young, John, labourer
 20. Kesh, Robt., labourer
 22. Hare, J., blacksmith
 24. Hazelett, R., labourer
 26. Wilson, W., rivetter
 28. Griffin, Daniel, labourer
 30. Mable, John, labourer
 32. Beattie, John, labourer
 34. McMullen, J., labourer
 36. Woods, James, labourer
 38. Todd, Mrs.
 40. Linton, Jas., labourer
 42. McCracken, J., labourer
 44. McCausland, Jas., labourer
 46. Fisher, John
 48. Wilson, J., labourer
 50. Smith, R., labourer
 52. Galbraith, Wm., labourer
 54. Vacant
 56. Stitt, John, labourer
 58. O'Hara, P., labourer
 60. Nelson, Wm., baker

Cadogan Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                        [Left hand side]
                             Cromer
       McDowell, J. Charley
                            Ardeevin
       Rossington, Rev. W. J.
                           Crusheen
       Hunter, Fras., linen manufacturer
                           Highbury
       Ross, John, of Ross Bros., Limited
                           Sunbury
       Gaffikin, Thos., linen merchant
                            Wilmar
       Mitchell, Marquis, tea merchant

Cadogan Street
Off Agincourt Avenue

   1. Boyd, James, cashier
   3. Callen, Fras., stoker
   5. McClune, Mrs.
   7. Dickson, Alex., carpenter
   9. Gallagher, Geo., postman
 11. Hutchinson, Alex., labourer
 13. Irvine, Thos., postman
 15. Vacant
                         __________

   2. Watson, John, joiner
   4. Bowden, R., bread server
   6. Barclay, William
   8. Ferguson, Thos., clerk
 10. Murphy, Hugh H., labourer
 12. Irvine, Alex., packer
 14. Johnston, Chas., salesman
 16. Gilmore, W., french polisher

Cairns Street
Off Leeson Street

   1. O'Reilly, Jas., spirit grocer (side door)
   3. Henry, Jane, house keeper
5, 7. Vacant
   9. Smith, James, labourer
 11. Ramsey, Jas., labourer
 13. McMenemany, P., labourer
 15. McCready, Wm., labourer
 17. Beatson, Robt., labourer
 19. Moreland, John, labourer
21, 23. Beagan, John, spirit grocer
                        __________

   2. McLaughlin, Charlte., grocer (Charlotte?)
   4. Farnin, Rose, house keeper
   6. O'Donnell, Jas., labourer
   8. Hastings, Jos., blacksmith
 10. McGarl, Sarah
 12. Brown, James, boot maker
 14. Thomas, James, labourer
 16. McDonnell, John, labourer
 18. Woods, Margaret
 20. Hughes, Thos., labourer
 22. Donnelly, John, weaver
 24. Donnelly, Hugh, tailor
 26. Kelly, E., labourer
 28. Quigley, John, coal man
 30. McFerran, Fras., labourer

Cairo Street
Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue

   1. Lindsay, Mrs. Anna
   3. Dean, G., baker
   5. Gribben, T., tram conductor
   7. Neely, John A., tram conductor
   9. Cameron, John, packer
 11. Napier, Rchd., horse shoer
 13. Duff, Mrs.
 15. Brown, John, storeman
 17. McKee, M., labourer
 19. Gilmore, S., tram conductor
 21. Harrison, Samuel, joiner
 23. Sheehan, Mrs.
 25. Allen, James L., plumber
 27. McCune, John, motorman
 29. Shimmons, Edward
 31. Young, Wm., compositor
 33. McKeown, Samuel
 35. Collins, A., commissionaire
 37. Vacant
                        __________

   2. Nugent, Mrs.
   4. Press, Mrs.
   6. Forsythe, H., fitter
   8. Donaldson, James
 10. McVeigh, Alex., brick layer
 12. Matchett, Thomas, plumber
 14. Smyth, Mrs.
 16. Fryars, Wm., fitter
 18. Adair, John, plumber
 20. Halliday, Thos., carter
 22. Blevings, Miss A.
 24. Smyth, G., linen business
 26. Jones, Albert, blacksmith
 28. Thornton, Thos., printer
 30. Cafferty, Joseph, carpenter
 32. Allen, Mrs. Margaret
 34. Peel, Alex., traveller
 36. Taylor, A., shop assistant

Caledon Street
Off Mayo Street

   2. Erskine, John, rougher
   4. Gray, Wm. J., rivetter
   6. Leesley, W. H., labourer
   8. Fitzgerald, Wm., engine driver
 10. Smyth, Minnie
 12. Preston, G., pattern maker
 14. Carroll, Thos., iron turner
 16. McManus, David, driller
 18. Morton, John, tenter
 20. McCready, Jane

Caledonia Street
University Street to College Park Avenue

..........Magdala Street intersects
   2. White, Robt., bookkeeper
   4. Forsythe, Mrs. Jane
..........Fitzroy Avenue intersects
       Side entrance to Fitzroy Avenue Church and Schools - White, Wm., sexton
..........College Green intersects
..........University Avenue intersects
                        Martello House
       Hutchinson, Mrs.
                       Convention Villas
   3. Macaulay, Mrs.
   5. Matthews, Mrs. G.
                      Caledonia House
       Tate, Thomas
       Duncan, Travers K.
                     Caledonia Terrace
   9. Cooke, Rev. Ralph B., M.A., rector of All Saints' Church, University Street

Callender Street
Castle Lane to Donegall Square North

   1. Vacant
   3. Stockroom of Imperial Hotel
5 to 11. Millar, Boyd, & Reid, Ltd., wholesale warehousemen
 13. Lindsay, J., & Co. Ltd., workers' & goods entrance
 15. Richardson Bros., & Co.'s yarn store
   "   Island Spinning Co. Ltd., linen thread manufacturers - Works, Lisburn
17, 19, 21. Richardson, J. N., Sons, & Owden, back entrance to warehouse
   "   Jenkins, Robt., caretaker
                        __________

                      [Left hand side]
   2. Free Trade Tavern - M. Murtagh, proprietor
   4. Fox Tavern - G. Maguire, proprietor
   6. Keegan, Peter, & Co., Ltd., Distillers, Rectifiers, Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants, Customs Bonded Warehouse and Export and Bottling Stores, stack X Garmoyle Street
8 to 14. Hanna & Browne, Cabinet makers, Upholsterers and Carpet Importers
 16. Houston, S. C., and John Megarry, officers of Customs and Excise
16, 18. Dunville & Co. Ltd., Royal Irish Distilleries, Bonded Warehouse, Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants
 20. Preston, John, & Co., Ltd., flax & linen yarn merchants and bleachers
   "   Prestons (Courtrai) Ltd.
                       Payne's Buildings
 22. Mahaffy, H. & W., solicitors - Wm. I. Mahaffy, G. H. Wheeler

California Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   3. Cilchrist, Edina (Gilchrist)
   5. Byrne, John, labourer
   7. Rea, John, labourer
   9. McManus, Joseph, labourer
 11. McNulty, James, joiner
 13. Donnelly, Elizabeth
 15. Kane, Alex., printer
 17. Maguire, Mrs.
 19. Casey, Jane
 21. Ferguson, R., bath attendant
 23. Neudegg, Ernest, salesman
25, 27. Meegan, P., publican
..........Park Street intersects
 29. McCann, Catherine
 31. Duffy, M., blacksmith
 33. Ward, John, iron moulder
 35. Burns, Bernard
 37. McCoy, James, dealer
 39. Shevlin, Edwd., storeman
 41. McKeown, John, pork cutter
 43. Hevlin, Edward, dealer
 45. McCann, James, gardener
 47. McCooey, Ed., painter
 49. McLaughlin, Chas., labourer
                        __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Martin, John, labourer
   6. Donnelly, Dan, labourer
   8. Wylie, Alex., labourer
 10. Prior, Edward, labourer
 12. Brennan, James, dealer
 14. McWilliams, S., porter G.P.O.
 16. O'Hara, Elizabeth
 18. Toner, Mrs.
 20. Bulger, Mary
 22. McDonald, Mrs.
 24. Lockhart, James, dealer
 26. Lockhart, S., spirit grocer
..........Park Street intersects
 28. Milby, Thos., painter
 30. Boyle, John, labourer
 32. McCann, Arthur, joiner
 34. Peyton, A., compositor
 36. Hart, John, labourer
 38. McCann, Stephen, labourer
 40. Matthews, Jno., whip maker
 42. Kelly, J., horse skinner (ewwwww!)
 44. McCormick, Annie
 46. Graham, Catherine

California Street Lower
From Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

   1. (Side door) McClure, S.
   3. Clements, Mrs.
   5. Duff, Andrew, clerk
   7. Lynch, Mary J.
   9. McCann, Wm., labourer
 11. Boyd, Alexander, carter
 13. Phillips, Richard, driller
 15. Keeley, Ellen
 17. Donnelly, A., smith
 19. Loughlin, Francis, waiter
 21. Pollock, William
 23. McGurk, John, publican
                        __________

   2. Side door
   4. Bone, Alice
   6. McKenna, Jas., labourer
   8. McAllister, Robt., weaver
 10. Hamilton, Jos., butcher
 12. Farley, John
 14. Turner, John, horse shoer
16, 18, 20. Turner, Hugh, shoeing forge
 22. Cunningham, F., hair dresser
 24. Vacant

Calvin Street
Upper Frank Street to Beersbridge Road

1 to 7. Vacant
   9. Maxwell, William H.
 11. Lowry, John, checker
 13. Titterington, D., linen finisher
 15. Henderson, James, labourer
 17. McKinley, Robt., labourer
 19. Moore, John, boiler maker
 21. Shannon, Thos., pensioner
 23. Aiken, James, rivetter
 25. Caldwell, Sarah Jane
 27. Daly, Francis, labourer
 29. Doggart, Adam, labourer
 31. Gateway
 33. Dornan, Saml., grocer
..........Beersbridge Road intersects
                        __________

       Mountpottinger Lecture Hall
   2. Girvan, Robert, slater
   4. Dalton, Alfred E., R.I.C.
   6. Dunlop, Jas., labourer
   8. Duff, Mrs. Mary
 10. Scott, W. J., labourer
 12. Carlile, W. J., joiner
 14. Johnston, E., labourer
 16. McConnell, Thos., church officer Mountpottinger Presbyterian Church
 18. Gibson, Alex., sailor
 20. Phillips, W., brick layer
 24. Capt. Hill's Boy Scouts' Hall
 26. Carter, Saml., store keeper
 28. Dyer, John, joiner
 30. Carlisle, Mary
 32. Markwell, R. J., labourer
 34. Boal, John, caretaker
 36. Hall, Jas., tram conductor
 38. Edwards, Margaret
 40. Cinnamond, R. J., brick layer
 42. Roberts, Geo., labourer
 44. Johnston, Geo., fitter
 46. Gallagher, Mrs. Eliza J.
 48. Rock, Francis, clerk
 50. Noble, James, engineer
52, 54. McKenna, R. J., spirit grocer

Camberwell Street
Off Antrim Road

                       [Right hand side]
   1. Smith, John, Belfast and Glasgow Boot Co.
 1a. Alexander, R. J., plumber
   3. Henderson, Mrs. R., dress maker
   4. Flack, James, clerk
   5. Cloughley, R., commercial traveller
   6. Taggart, D., superintendent British Legal Assurance Co.
   7. Girvan, John, tram inspector
..........Castleton Street intersects
                    Camberwell Terrace
   8. Hamilton, Mrs. A.
   9. Harkness, Alex., clerk
 10. Lyons, David
 11. Phillips, Wm., com. agent
 12. Taylor, Miss Dora
 13. Stratton, Mrs. Margaret
 14. McDonald, Mrs. M.
 15. Elliott, Miss M.
 16. Rea, John D., bookkeeper
 17. Kirkwood, Mrs.
 18. Robinson, S., school teacher
                       Glenview House
       McClements, W. J., seed merchant

Cambrai Street
Crumlin Road to Shankill Road

                      [Right hand side]
   1. Cummins, R., dining room
   3. Kennett, Chas., wood turner
   5. Johnston, Hugh, mechanic
   7. Mason, Thos. H., painter
   9. McKeown, Wm., fireman
 11. Cameron, Mrs. Ellen
 13. Long, John, carpenter
 15. Kennett, Chas., mechanic
 17. Dougan, Alex., linen lapper
 19. Lindsay, James, cloth passer
 21. Dougan, Wm. Jas., tenter
 23. McClung, Sarah
 25. McCready, Jas., labourer
 27. Hill, Wm., hackler
 29. Crothers, Jane
 31. Davis, Joy, linen lapper
 33. McAdoo, W. J., plater
 35. Agnew. James, packer
 37. Todd, J., labourer
 39. O'Neill, John, labourer
 41. McLoughlin, Mrs. Elizabeth
 43. Parsons, Mrs. Mary Jane
 45. McKnight, Wm., heckler
 47. McCartney, Sarah Jane
 49. McFall, John, labourer
 51. Huddleston, S., yarn bundler
 53. Patton, J., labourer
 55. Martin, David, carter
 57. Cameron, James, driller
 59. Armour, Simon, wood turner
 61. Smith, T., traveller
 63. Meneilley, James, carter
 65. Smith, Eliza
 67. Connolly, Henry, painter
 69. Bell, Wm. Henry, bleacher
 71. Aiken, Daniel
 73. Hendry, Robt., storeman
 75. Morrow, John, flax dresser
 77. Scott, Samuel, labourer
 79. Greer, Wm. J., labourer
 81. Guy, W. J., labourer
 83. Vacant
 85. Smith, D., labourer
 87. McClelland, J., labourer
 89. Vacant
 91. Cowser, Minnie
 93. Gray, Jane
 95. McCullough, H. R., labourer
 97. McCreanor, Rachel, grocer
 99. Gould, Thos., labourer
101. Lyons, Alex., labourer
103. Graham, E. J.
105. Kells, Wm., labourer
107. McGrand, Jos., labourer
109. Boal, Sarah, grocer
111. Johnston, Isaac, labourer
113. Lemon, Jane
115. Hughes, P., flax dresser
117. Anderson, James, seaman
119. Wright, Samuel, labourer
121. Gregory, John, labourer
123. Quinn, Henry, moulder
125. Hanna, Miss Rachel
127. Gillespie, Wm., weaver
129. Armstrong, Mrs. Letitia
131. Porter, Wm., iron moulder
133. Matthews, J., storeman
135. Wright, James, labourer
137. Surpless, Robt., labourer
139. Whale, James, carter
141. Hood, Jas., engine driver
143. Bell, J., painter
145. Palmer, Wm., painter
147. Grey, Robert, carter
149. Shanks, Richd., gateman
151. Black, Alex., fireman
153. Scribbons, Clara
155. Blair, Maria
157. Tyrell, William, grocer
159. Cowie, David, mechanic
161. Millar, John, butcher
163. McMullan, James, spirit grocer
..........Heather Street intersects
        Cambrai Street Mission Hall - Caretaker, M. Grainger
165. Bell, Thos., linen yarn dresser
167. McCleery, S., tenter
169. Barr, Margaret
171. Hewitt, Jas. H., labourer
173. Kirkpatrick, T., linen yarn dresser
175, 177. Hawthorne, T., grocer
179. Hughes, Alex., labourer
181. Grainger, J., cloth finisher
183. Glasgow, Elizabeth
185. Reid, John, engineer
187. Brown, Geo., iron turner
189. Whitley, R., machine man
191. Whitley, E., machine man
193. Ferguson, Mary
195. Ferguson, Wm., window cleaner
197. Campbell, Robt., fireman
199. Templeton, Chas., plumber
201. McCalmont, John, boot maker
203. Brown, And., grocers' assistant
205. Cairns, Saml., fitter
207. Hill, S., bath attendant
209. Goffe, Ellen, confectioner
..........Enfield Street intersects
211. Andrews, Robt., grocer
213. Henderson, L., carter
215. Rainey, James, builder
217. Sterling, J., fitter
219. Clark, A., meter tester
219. McCrossan, Jos., baker
221. Jackson, James, cutter
223. Torrens, Mary Ann
225. McCormack, Mary
227. Wilson, Thomas, carpenter
229. Sheppard, Ed., joiner
231. Davis, Wm., tailor
233. Houston, Saml., storeman
235. Brown, Thos., bleacher
237. Black, Andrew
239. Swan, Margaret
241. McCartney, W. G., labourer
243. McBride, Thos., labourer
245. McKee, James, tenter
247. Kennedy, Wm., yarn dresser
249. McClahan, Gordon, bundler
251. McMurray, Jas. B., joiner
..........Yew Street intersects
                        __________

                      [Left hand side]
 62. Black, James, carter
 64. Dawson, Thos. H., bundler
 66. Dornan, C., bundler
 68. McDowell, Thos., flax dresser
 70. Ferguson, Thos., labourer
 72. Brown, Jas., flax dresser
 74. Diegham, Jas., flax dresser
 76. Magill, W. J., clerk
 78. Leslie, Thos., flax dresser
 80. Robinson, Isaac, tinsmith
 82. Elliott, Thos., flax dresser
 84. Connolly, Thomas, labourer
 86. Willinghan, Thos., labourer
 88. Mills, John, bundler
 90. Cunningham, J., flax dresser
 92. McWhirter, T., flax dresser
 94. Shane, Geo., hackler
 96. Crawford, Jas., hackler
 98. Cosby, Robt., yarn bundler
100. McClune, Saml., hackle maker
102. Middleton, Jas., flax dresser
104. Scott, Robt., engine driver
106. McWilliams, W., yarn dryer
108. Briggs, Agnes
110. Apsley, John, flax dresser
..........Sydney Street West intersects
112. Collier, Samuel, grocer
114. Vacant
116. Falls, John, labourer
118. McClinton, Robt., labourer
120. Charters, J., labourer
122. Coburn, John, beetler
..........Ghent Street intersects
124, 126. Vacant
128. Gibson, John, beetler
130. McClenaghan, Matilda
132. Laughran, Jos., hairdresser
134, 136. Vacant
..........Courtrai Street intersects
138. Thompson, Catherine
140. McMennemy, John, labourer
142. Butler, James, storeman
144. Hamilton, Thos., painter
146. Baker, Joseph, linen lapper
148. McComish, J., flax dresser
150. Bryans, Saml., brick layer
152. McClean, Wm., painter
154. Bell, John, engine driver
156. Anderson, W. H., tenter
158. Brady, Wm., card cutter
160. Fraser, Ellen
162. Moore, Henry, labourer
164. Hood, Robert, sawyer
166. Boyd, W., labourer
168. Moreland, Wm., labourer
170. Oliver, Jas., mechanic
172. Humphrey, Jos., yarn dresser
174. Grainger, Jas., cloth finisher
176. White, Jos., hackler
178. Crossan, Saml., oiler
180. Gibson, W., labourer
182. to 238. Vacant ground
240. McClenahan, Alex., clerk
242. McAlpin, William, clerk
244. Johnston, Thos., joiner
246. Wilson, Jas., fireman
248. Callen, Robert, tenter
250. Claythorne, F. J., plater
252. Allen, W., bookkeeper
254. Hamill, Wm., spindle turner
256, 258. McCormick, M. A., laundry
        Woodvale Mission Hall
        Woodvale Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. R. H. Spence
        Woodvale N.S. - Robert Jos. Atkinson, principal
262. Nesbitt, J., labourer
264. Irvine, A., engineer
266. Hamill, Thos., mechanic
268. Hughes, Richd., traveller
270. Rea, James, iron moulder
272. Cathcart, John, cloth passer
274. Hoyle, Mrs. Mary

Cambridge Street
Meadow Street to Canning Street

   1. Carvill, Murty (side door)
   3. Hodge, Jane
   5. Campbell, Thos., labourer
   7. Beattie, Wm., plumber
   9. Jones, John, clerk
 11. Mullen, Henry
..........Spencer Street intersects
 13. Magee, Henry, rivetter
 15. Douglass, Mrs. Margaret
 17. Jeffrey, J., flax dresser
 19. Christie, Samuel
..........Brougham Street intersects
..........Bentinck Street intersects
 23. Hazard, Isabella, publican
 25. McBride, Mrs., Fannie
 27. Melville, Mrs. Margt. J.
                         __________

   2. Filbin, Mrs. A., grocer
   4. Stratton, Mrs.
   6. Alexander, Alex., btman
   8. Henderson, W., labourer
 10. McKelvey, H., yarn dresser
..........Garden Street intersects
12, 14. Laverty, H., & Sons, Ltd., builders and contractors
 16. Mellon, Jas., well sinker
..........Brougham Street intersects
 18. Vacant
 20. Graham, James, labourer
 22. Brown, Mrs. Martha
 24. Brown, R. C., joiner
..........Bentinck Street intersects
 26. McCandliss, William
 28. Alexander, Jas., rivetter
 30. White, Samuel, clerk

Camden Street
From Lisburn Road to University Road

   1. McCartney, J., merchant tailor
   3. Mateer, Miss A.
   5. Warden, Fred. W., managing director of Warden, Ltd.
   7. Norton, Miss Lucy
   9. Hinds, Miss
 11. Best, Mrs.
 13. McSpadden, S., foreman carpenter
 15. Colville, C., shop assistant
 17. Graham, R. M., commercial traveller
 19. Vacant
 21. Leech, Wm., flax merchant
 23. Lindsay, Rev. Samuel, Presbyterian minister
 25. Jevers, Anthony
 27. Gardner, Mrs.
 29. Walker, Wm. J., city missionary
 31. Richardson, Mrs.
 33. Vacant
 35. Alexander, John
 37. Larmour, Mrs.
 39. Harper, T., chemist
 41. Dinsmore, H., weigh master
 43. Parker, Mrs. Ellen
 45. Higgins, Wilfred
       Vacant ground
 51. Gibson, A. D., builder and contractor
                      Camden Terrace
 53. Cunningham, Samuel
 55. Olley, Mrs.
 57. Donnell, Mrs. James
   "   Donald, Albert, B.A., university, etc., classes
 59. Futtit, Miss
                         __________

 10. Burns, Mrs. Jane
 12. Dornan, Mrs. A.
..........Abercorn Street intersects
                    Drumingway Terrace
 14. Louden, John
 16. Crawford, John, builder and contractor
 18. Jamieson, Andw., manufacturer
 20. Murray, Mrs.
 22. Pratt, F. W., motor driver
 24. Ward, Isaac W.
 26. Davidson, Mrs. Martha
 28. Wilson, Mrs.
 30. Jackson, Mrs. Sarah
 32. Wilson, Mrs. S.
 34. Huston, Mrs. A.
 36. Vacant

Cameron Street
Off Botanic Avenue

   1. Martin, Wm., foreman
   3. Vacant
   5. Warwick, John, hardware merchant
   7. Best, William
   9. Harrison, Mrs. M.
 11. Stewart, Joseph, bookkeeper
 13. Reynolds, Miss Annie, costumier
 15. Osborne, W. F., journalistic correspondent
 17. Hemphill, William
 19. Burns, Mrs.
 25. Hamilton, James
 27. Wilson, W. M.
 29. Murdock, Mrs. M. J.
                        __________

   2. Clugston, S., church officer Reformed Presbyterian Church, Botanic Avenue
   4. George, Miss
   6. Leeman, M. E.
   8. O'Brien, W. D.
 10. McCullough, Hugh, clerk

Campbell Park Avenue
Off Belmont Church Road

   2. McClarnon, Mrs.
   4. Kennedy, Wm., foreman
   6. Carson, Miss
   8. Thompson, Mrs.
 10. Fisher, Thos., mechanic
 12. Fox, Mrs.
 14. Carroll, Wm., master mariner
 16. Brown, Wm., moulder
 18. Frost, G. W., engineer
 20. McMordie, A., school master
 22. Scarr, Jos., caulker
 24. Martin, Alfred, baker
 26. McComish, A., baker
 28. Brown, Alex., baker
 30. Vance, Wm., gardener

Campbell's Place
Off Staunton Street
Nine small houses

Campbell's Row
Off Townsend Street

   3. Arthur, Chas., labourer
       Bath Place Mill
 11. Evans, Margaret
 13. O'Neill, C., dealer
                         __________

   2. Side door
   4. Cullen, Margaret
   6. Hanna, J. T., labourer
   8. Corr, Mary
 12. McCloskey, S., labourer
 14. Prenter, Susan
 16. Donaghy, B., dealer
 18. McAleer, R., carter
 20. Dunlop, John, labourer
 22. Vacant

Campbell Street
Old Lodge Road to Mateir Street (Matier)

   1. Side door
   3. Toner, James
   5. McQuitty, Sarah
   7. Hutton, William
   9. Welsh, W. J.
 11. McAreavey, Rose Ann
       Campbell Street Mission Hall
                         __________

   2. Moorhead, Thomas
   4. Johnston, James
   6. Vacant
   8. Huddleson, John
 10. Fox, John
 12. Robinson, William
 14. Hamilton, James
 16. Ervine, Robert
18, 20. Vacant
22, 24. McQuitty, Edward
 26. Courtney, John
28, 30. Vacant
 32. Vacant
 34. Vacant
 36. McKeown, William

Campbell Street South
Johnston Street to Sackville Street

1, 3. Vacant
   5. Dillon, R. J., labourer
                         __________

   2. Carney, Jos., hairdresser
   4. McBride, Mrs.
   6. Thompson, J., labourer
   8. McCallister, Mrs.
 10. Wright, S., labourer

Canada Street
Off My Lady's Road

                         Fertile Terrace
 1a. Kenny, John, labourer
   1. Vacant
   2. Black, D., lithographer
   3. Savage, Mrs. Minnie
   4. Meekan, Joseph, rivetter
   5. Robertson, J. J., motor engineer
   6. Gordon, Robt., pork curer
   7. McMinnis, Robert, plater
   8. Kilpatrick, W., linen lapper
   9. McConville, E., commissionaire
 10. Irvine, J., foreman tenter
 11. Thompson, Mrs. Eliza
                         __________

..........Richardson Street intersects
 4a. McKee, Wm., tailor and draper

Candahar Street
Ormeau Road to Burmah Street

                        Assam Terrace
   1. Lucas, F. W., civil engineer
   3. Lawson, Alex., warehouseman
   5. Stevenson, Mrs. Catherine
   7. Rainey, Robt., secretary
..........Burmah and Elgin Streets intersect
 33. Doherty, J., grocer
 35. Smyth, John, foreman
 37. McCoubrey, John T., electrician
 39. Vacant
 41. Holt, John, buyer
 43. Farrell, John, traveller
 45. Beedam, Robt., painter
 47. Green, W. H., rep. Norman & Beard Ltd.
 49. Darragh, W. J., chef
 51. Dowling, Thos., plumber
 53. Davidson, Samuel, clerk
 55. Ingram, Miss
 57. Coleman, H. M., grocer
                         __________

                         Siam Terrace
   2. Sloan, R. S., stationer
   4. White, R. A., clerk
   6. Wallace, S., commercial traveller
   8. Lowry, Elizabeth
..........Burmah Street intersects
 10. Strain, Mrs. Elizabeth
 12. Claffy, Thos.
 14. Moore, W. H., clerk
       Vacant ground
..........Elgin Street intersects
 34. Mercer, Jas., warehouseman
 36. Wilkinson, W. J., stoker
 38. Foy, D. W., chair maker
 40. Arnold, James, plater
 42. Molyneaux, T. B., salesman
 44. Boyd, Mrs.
 46. Brotherton, C. E., repre. of Valvoline Oil Co.

Canmore Street
Shankill Road to Cupar Street

                       [Right hand side]
   1. McCullough, H., hair dresser
   3. Johnston, Archie, labourer
   5. McCullagh, H., hair dresser
   7. Walker, Geo., labourer
   9. Elwood, G., picture framer
 11. Faulkener, M.
 13. Ireland, James, labourer
 15. Purvis, Margt.
 17. Gibson, Mrs.
 19. Loughran, James, labourer
 21. Logan, Archie, joiner
 23. Cairns, Thomas
 25. Robinson, Thos., labourer
 27. Stewart, J., labourer
 29. Quinn, W. J., beamer
 31. Blair, W. J., labourer
 33. Clarke, Mrs.
 41. Vacant
 43. McClelland, Jos., dealer
 45. McKeown, William
 47. Maxwell, James, labourer
 49. Moles, Robert, labourer
 51. McCormick, John, labourer
 53. Andrews, Wm., labourer
 55. Crawford, Wm., labourer
 57. Winchester, Robt., labourer
 59. Coates, John, labourer
 61. McArdley, Jas., labourer
 63. Dickson, Isaac, moulder
 65. Hill, Wm., labourer
 67. Dickson, Isaac, moulder
 69. McCandless, Annie
 71. Whiteside, D., brick layer
 73. Mateer, Hugh, labourer
 75. Bill, David, labourer
 77. Ferguson, James, painter
 79. Beck, Charles, moulder
 81. White, Ben, labourer
 83. Campbell, Charles, joiner
 85. Morrison, David, labourer
 87. Corrigan, William, labourer
 89. Walker, Isaac
 91. Coulter, James, joiner
 93. Telford, Chas., labourer
 95. Andrews, Alex., iron moulder
 97. Watson, J., labourer
 99. Gibson, John, labourer
101. Fee, Francis, driller
103. McKeown, Isaac, grocer
105. Watson, John, flax dresser
107. Kerr, Mary
109. McMurtry, Sarah Jane
111. Watson, John, labourer
113. McMeekin, John, labourer
115. Vacant
117. Collins, Edward, carter
119. Martin, Thomas, labourer
121. Vacant
123. Kerr, Hugh, labourer
125. Berry, Annie
127. Weatherall, J.
129. McConnell, Bella
131. Hume, Thos., flax dresser
133. King, Thomas, labourer
135. Willis, Alex., labourer
137. Turtle, William
139. Connor, Charles, labourer
141. Redmond, Henry, moulder
143. Kennedy, Wm., labourer
145. Ross, Wm., labourer
147. Whiteside, Wm., labourer
149. Dornan, Edward, labourer
151. Robb, James, labourer
153. Bond, Mrs.
155. Blair, Hugh, labourer
157. Vance, John, labourer
159. Blair, Wm., carter
161. Duggan, Thomas, labourer
163. Wilson, John, flax dresser
165. Armstrong, W. J., labourer
167. McKinley, Robt., tenter
169. Annett, Robt., labourer
171. Galway, Robt., labourer
173. McCrea, Jas., flax dresser
175. McCartney, Wm., labourer
177. Patterson, Rachel
179a. Robinson, William
179. Orr, Mary
181. Wheelan, Mrs.
183. Banons, Alex., labourer
185. Taylor, Samuel
187. McConnell, A., labourer
189. Duggan, T., labourer
191. Quinn, John, grocer
193. Compton, Robert
195. Sedwick, William
197 to 205. Crawford, J. & J., pawn brokers
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
   4. Gateway
   6. Murdock, William
..........Wilton Square North intersects
   8. Cummins, James, labourer
 10. Crowe, Wm., labourer
 12. Cunningham, Alex., labourer
 14. Duggan, James
 16. Lunn, Hugh
 18. Mawhinney, Wm., labourer
 20. Irwin, Susan
 22. Hewitt, Joseph
 24. Vacant
 26. Hanlon, Robt., boot maker
 28. Clugston, Alex., labourer
 30. Glenn, Ellen
 32. Glenn, James, labourer
..........Wilton Square South intersects
 34. McCartney, Saml., grocer
 36. Dickson, Alex., labourer
 38. Milligan, Robert
 40. Vacant
 42. Morrison, Harris, labourer
..........Northland Street intersects
 44. Cock, Geo. H., labourer
..........Midland Street intersects
 46. David, Maxwell, labourer
 48. Green, Wm., labourer
 50. Moore, James, labourer
 52. McClarnon, Annie
 54. McDowell, James, fitter
 56. Reilly, Wm., driller
 58. Massey, Charles, labourer
 60. White, John, rivetter
 62. Hood, John, shoe maker
..........Midland Street intersects
..........Southland Street intersects
 64. Rainey, James, grocer
 66. Parkinson, James, labourer
 68. Murray, James, labourer
 70. Livingston, Wm., labourer
72. Sherlock, John, labourer
 72. O'Neill, Chas., spirit grocer
..........Crossland Street intersects
 74. Blair, Isabella, grocer
 76. Potts, Martha
 78. McCartney, James
 80. Weatherall, Joseph
 82. Duncan, Robt., flax dresser
 84. Dunn, Alice
 86. Blair, John, fitter
 88. Vacant
 90. Scott, Alex., labourer
92, 94. Vacant
 96. Vacant
 98. Metcalf, John, labourer
100. Galloway, James
102. Earld, David, plasterer
104. Mullan, Wm., labourer
106. Healley, John, labourer
108. Murray, Wm., labourer
110. Campbell, John, labourer
112. Bodel, Thomas
114. Totton, Mrs.
116. Smith, Agnes
118. Briggs, Alex., house repairer
120. Marks, Joseph
122. Crothers, Joseph, labourer
124. Watters, Mrs.
126. McKnight, John
128. Magee, Wm., labourer
130. Pettery, David
132. Nelson, John
134. Vacant
136. Anderson, Wm., labourer
138. Smith, Mrs.
140. Hutchinson, T., yarn bundler
142. Blakley, Wm., labourer
144. Lemon, John, labourer
146. Bell, Mrs.
148. Murphy, Mary
150. Douglas, Henry, labourer
..........Ashmore Street intersects
152. Quinn, J., brass moulder
154. Manna, Thos., labourer
156. Ferguson, G.
158. Quinn, Leslie
160. Richardson, D., labourer

Canning Place
Off Canning Street

   1. Bell, James, baker
 1a. Wright, Jas. T., builder and shop fitter
   3. Kane, James, store keeper
   5. Wright, Jas. T., builder and shop fitter
   7. Colgan, Jos., posting master
       St. Paul's National Schools - Geo. Gunning, principal male teacher; Miss Georgina Cordner

Canning Street
York Street to North Queen Street

   1. Donnelly, A., publican (side door)
   3. McCluskey, Bernard
   5. Rolley, Wm., plater
..........Canning Place intersects
   7. Gardner, J., & Co., stores
   9. Robinson, Thos., painter
 11. McBroom, J., ship smith
 13. Carse, John, overlooker
 15. Marks, Wm. & Son, painters and decorators
 17. Sloan, Thomas H., J.P.
 19. McAdam, Wm., shipwright
 21. McKibbin, Mrs. A. J.
 23. Stewart, Mrs.
 25. Allen, Miss E.
 27. McKenna, Mrs. Eliza
 29. Benson, D., pilot
..........Canning Street Place intersects
 31. Wright, Margaret
 33. Moore, Jas., labourer
 35. Williamson, W., iron turner
37, 39. Reynolds, T., carrier
 41. Neill, Robt., blacksmith
 43. Johnston, David
 45. Connolly, A., publican (side door)
                         __________

   2. Fleming & Lindsay, Ltd. (side door)
   4. Brown, Mrs. Sarah
   6. Heaney, Hugh, rivetter
   8. Gaw, Miss
 10. McFadden, Danl., joiner
 12. McBride, Wm., iron moulder
 14. Kernaghan, Miss Bessie
 16. McKinley, Mrs. Margaret
 18. Boyd, Mary
 20. Cairns, Mrs.
 22. Roy, Mrs. Annie
 24. McKean, J., ship inspector
 26. Connor, George, sawyer
 28. Vacant
 30. Smyth, Mrs. Mary
 32. Hall, Mrs.
..........Cambridge Street intersects
 34. McGinty, Joseph, joiner
 36. White, Robert, joiner
 38. McKnight, T., blacksmith
 40. McNeilly, L., mechanic
 42. Brown, Mrs. Mary
 44. Vacant
 46. Adrain, Robert, sailor
 48. Copeland, Miss Agnes
 50. Backhouse, A., engine driver
 52. Benson, Mrs. Mary A.
 54. Loyal, James
..........Orchard Street intersects
 56. Jones, Thomas, joiner
 58. McKinley, John, baker
 60. Campbell, Robt., joiner
 62. McMullan, E. (side door)

Canning Street Place
Off Canning Street

   1. Cunningham, Mary
   3. Devlin, Joseph, porter
                         __________

   2. Gauley, Mrs.
   4. McMichael, W., smith
   6. Johnston, Jos.
   8. Rocks, Mrs.

Canning Street Upper
North Queen Street to Edlingham Street

                      [Right hand side]
   1. Side door
   3. Vacant
   5. Richardson, C., labourer
   7. Phillips, James, driller
   9. Smyth, Thos., foreman
 11. Jones, Margaret
 13. Butler, Thomas, road inspector
 15. Connor, John, labourer
 17. Blair, Wm., plater
 19. McCartan, Samuel, labourer
 21. Deighan, Annie
 23. McRoberts, W., holder-up
 25. Wallace, Wm., driller
 27. Kirkpatrick, Robt., ship carpenter
 29. Wilson, Alex., carter
 31. McCullough, Mrs.
 33. Brownlee, H., fitter
 35. Bailey, Jos., railway guard
 37. Larmour, Saml., carpenter
 39. Boyd, W. J., fitter
 41. Hoey, W. B., smith
 43. McBroom, Walter, carpenter
 45. Law, Andrew, printer
 47. Cairns, Wm., joiner
 49. Sloan, Christopher, joiner
 51. Devlin, Frank, teacher
53, 55. O'Kane, B. & J., spirit grocers
..........Glenrosa Street intersects
..........Adam Street intersects
 57. Patton, Adam, fitter
 59. Gillespie, Isaac, carpenter
 61. Bell, David, harbour constable
 63. McCalpin, Thomas, pilot
 65. Mann, Geo.
 67. Miller, David, steward
 69. O'Neill, Michael, machinist
 71. Wallace, Mary
 73. Graham, R., plater
 75. Watt, John, carpenter
 77. Heslip, Wm., sailor
 79. Clinton, J., engine driver
 81. Gowdy, John, cabinet maker
 83. McLelland, Thos., rigger
 85. Adair, J., pattern maker
 87. Vacant
 89. Gailey, Thomas, carter
 91. Looney, John, engineer
 93. Stewart, Andrew, gardener
 95. Aicken, J. A., steward
 97. Wilson, J. P.
 99. Townley, Wm., shop assistant
101. Donaldson, Wm., linen lapper
103. Gowdy, John
105. Mulvenna, J., brick layer
107. Rodgers, Hugh, fitter
109. Blair, A., foreman labourer
111. Heenan, John
113. Todd, James, carter
115. Letson, Thos., railway porter
117. McCallum, Jas., plater
119. Dick, Mary
121. Crawford, Jas., fitter
123. Kelly, Mary A.
125. Stevenson, Geo., joiner
127. Kerr, James, boot maker
129. Aiken, Agnes
131. Marshall, Mary, dress maker
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
   2. Black, Wm., grocer, side door
   4. Cullen, Chas., porter
   6. Carson, Hugh, blacksmith
   8. Coulter, John, labourer
 10. Ferguson, Wm., fitter
 12. Kilpatrick, J., seaman
 14. Scott, James, blacksmith
 16. Young, Adam
 18. Wright, Wm., carter
 20. Johnston, Saml., labourer
 22. Coid, Mrs. Ellen
 24. Quail, Samuel, fitter
 26. Erskine, Wm., shipwright
 28. Adrain, Thomas
 30. Marshall, John, fitter
 32. Sinclair, James, joiner
 34. Little, Wm., engine driver
 36. Stevenson, Margt., confectioner
 38. Fee, Catherine
 40. Ramsay, John, tenter
 42. Johnstone, Thomas, driller
 44. Reeves, James, fitter
 46. Macallum, Daniel, tailor
 48. Fleming, Teresa
 50. Mitchell, Mary A.
 52. Graham, Frederick
 54. Boyd, Alex., iron turner
 56. Roberts, Archd., plater
 58. Brown, Alex., traveller
 60. Adair, David, grocers' assistant
 62. Johnston, Andrew, joiner
 64. Robinson, Mrs. Eliza
..........Glenrosa Street intersects
..........Adam Street intersects
 66. Gray, Edwd., engine driver
 68. Murphy, Francis
 70. Beck, Andrew
 72. McKinley, Archibald
 74. Wilson, T., tram conductor
 76. Bailey, David, carpenter
 78. McGrath, A., carter
 80. Jamison, Wm., labourer
 82. Bleakley, Josephine
 84. Heron, Eliza
 86. Davidson, Wm., brass finisher
 88. Moore, William, tenter
 90. Boyd, John, labourer
 92. Greer, T., blacksmith
 94. Steele, Wm., wood turner
 96. Porter, Joseph
 98. Milliken, Robt., cabinet maker
100. McDowell, Jas., conductor
102. Graham, Jas., labourer
104. Whyte, James, labourer
106. Connoly, Miss
108. Reid, John, labourer
110. McTear, Kathleen
112. Bell, Annie, machinist
114. Ramsey, S., engine driver
116. Campbell, H., stone cutter
118. Saunders, Robt., plumber
120. Blain, John, holder-up
122. Maltman, T., ship carpenter
124. Doggart, Saml., clerk
126. Mayberry, G. T., clerk
128. Wilson, Thos., labourer
130. Small, Wm., pawn broker
132. Hanna, John, joiner
134. Doogan, T., engineer
136. Toolan, James, R.I.C.
138. Miller, Saml., seaman
140. Russell, Robert J.
142. Fisher, Sarah

Canterbury Street
Off University Street

   1. Teuton, Mrs. Margaret
   3. Wheatley, Thos., R.I.C.
   5. Kyle, James, packer
   7. Wilson, Charles
   9. Kennedy, Miss M.
                         __________

   2. Smyth, James, cabinet maker
   4. Darroch, Duncan, accountant
   6. Henry, T., warehouseman
   8. Moore, Mrs. Annie
 10. Walsh, Miss E.
 12. Mitchell, J., salesman
 14. Johnston, Mrs.
 16. Johnston, R., ex-sgt. R.I.C.
 18. Clare, Edward Arthur, billiard table fitter
 20. Elliott, R. J., time keeper
 22. Cummings, Duncan G., litho overseer
 24. Doggart, Mrs. A.
 26. Morton, William, customs
 28. Beattie, Alex., linen business
 30. Morrow, Mrs.
 32. Gibbney, John

Canton Street
Beersbridge Road to Willowfield Street

   1. Trainor, Owen, spirit grocer
   3. Marsland, Wm., labourer
   5. Smith, Martha
   7. Mullan, John, labourer
   9. McWhirter, Jas., labourer
 11. Heron, John, labourer
 13. Crilly, Patk., labourer
 15. Vacant
 17. Rankin, Robt., labourer
 19. Bingham, Isabella
 21. Scott, Wm., labourer
 23. Glover, Mrs. Margaret
 25. Jameson, Alfred, labourer
 27. Moore, Mrs. Josephine
 29. Canton Street Mission Hall
..........Hamburg Street intersects
31, 33. McCann, P., spirit grocer
 35. Anderson, Alexander
 37. Walker, Chas., carter
 39. Buddle, Chas., labourer
 41. Kirk, Saml., labourer
 43. Wallace, Margaret
 45. Heatley, Mary
 47. Pinkerton, James, labourer
 49. Burton, Jas., labourer
 51. Floyd, Thomas
 53. Pascoe, H., brick layer
 55. Courtney, John, packer
 57. Browne, D., labourer
 59. Clelland, Jos., labourer
 61. Rolston, Miss Lizzie
                         __________

   2. Young, Mrs. Isabella
   4. Scott, Lowry, labourer
   6. McKibben, Jas., labourer
   8. McGregor, John, labourer
 10. Miles, Joseph, labourer
 12. Proctor, David, labourer
 14. Strahan, Robt., labourer
 16. Jackson, David, labourer
 18. Walsh, Mrs.
 20. Harford, George, gardener
 22. McCartan, Mrs. Mary
 24. Anderson, Mrs. Maggie
 26. Martin, Jas., labourer
 28. Halliday, Stephen, labourer
 30. Ringland, Hugh, labourer
 32. Mulligan, Miss Fanny
 34. Vacant
 36. Marrs, Mrs. Maria
 38. Law, Saml., labourer
 40. Crothers, Wm., soldier
 42. McDowell, Mrs. Jane
 44. Askin, Wm., labourer
 46. Thompson, David
 48. Fisher, Joseph, labourer
 50. McGrillen, Michael, labourer
 52. Gray, Robt., labourer
 54. Quinton, R., joiner
 56. Lemon, Mrs.
 58. Bell, Andrew, fitter
 60. Jackson, Wm., labourer
 62. Park, Robert

Cape Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. Leonard, James, labourer
   3. McAteer, J. H., labourer
   5. Quinn, Michael, flax dresser
   7. Welsh, John, labourer
   9. McBrimm, R., plasterer
 11. Murray, James, labourer
 13. Mooney, Catherine, spinner
 15. Magennis, Richard Patk., labourer
 17. Yard
 19. O'Hara, Thos., heckler
 21. Garvey, Thos., iron turner
 23. McGuire, Patk., time keeper
 25. McKenna, Fras., foreman
 27. Lester, Cecilia
 29. O'Riley, Eliza
 31. Carberry, John, labourer
 33. O'Toole, Peter, labourer
                        __________

   2. Walsh, Patk., labourer
   4. Johnston, J., flax dresser
   6. Kennedy, Annie, reeler
   8. O'Neill, Robert, labourer
 10. Delargey, Henry, carter
 12. Martin, John, labourer
 14. McGinn, Mary, reeler
 16. Keenan, E., iron turner
 18. Wright, Margt., house keeper
 20. Daly, Francis, labourer
 22. Boyle, Robt., brick layer
 24. Taggart, Jas., van man
 26. Gorman, Hugh, labourer
 28. McBride, Owen, labourer
 30. Henry, James, plasterer
 32. McCann, Patk., spinning master
 34. Burns, John, coal dealer

Cappy Street
Off London Street

   2. Watson, Mrs. Elizabeth
   4. Williamson, John, draper's assistant
   6. Gault, John, grocer's assistant
   8. McLoughlin, Mrs.
 10. Todd, J., civil ser. pensioner
 12. O'Neil, John, clerk
 14. George, Saml., blacksmith

Capstone Street
Off Lisburn Road

                       [right hand side]
1, 3. Fletcher, S., side door
   5. Anderson, Wm., coachman
   7. Hogg, Mrs.
   9. McClelland, Miss
 11. Murray, Patrick
 13. Ross, Jas., gardener
 15. Bell, Arthur, chauffeur
                         __________

                        [left hand side]
   2. Foster, Mrs.
   4. Armour, Alex., gardener
   6. Gillian, Jas., engine man (Guilland, Jas., engine man in 1910)
   8. Armour, Sam., controller
 10. Adair, Wm., van man
 12. Collins, Jas., gardener
 14. Bell, Andrew, gardener
 16. O'Hara, Alexander

Cardigan Drive
Cliftonville Circus to Westland Row

                       [Left hand side]
                             Altona
       Rea, Samuel
   4. Cooke, John, ex-R.I.C.
                         Castle House
       Ferris, Mary
       House not yet occupied
..........Knutsford Drive intersects
                          Moorlands
       Willison, Wm., engineer
                          Ardmara
       Rodgers, A. S., designer
..........Kelvin Parade intersects
..........Kingsmere Avenue intersects
                        Laurel Lodge
       Francis, W. J., engineer
                           Moneta
       Stewart, J. C., law agent
                        Deena-Shee
       Cromie, Mrs.
                            Coleen
       Vacant
..........Ashgrove Park intersects
                             Lisoen
       Ewing, Samuel, builder
                          Claremont
       McKinstry, John, Corporation Official
                            Fernbank
       White, J. D., cashier
                          __________

                       [Right hand side]
       House not yet occupied
       Vacant ground
..........Knutsford Drive intersects
                          Stavordale
       Oakman, E. H., house and land agent
                           Fernvale
       Service, Miss Anne
..........Kelvin Parade intersects
                           Oakleigh
       Roberts, Frank W., manager Cliftonville Skating Rink
                           Stan-Mar
       Weatherup, Margaret
                            Erneville
       Erne, George, head waiter
                            Kincora
       Little, J. H., clerk
                         The Retreat
       Gageby, Mrs.
..........Kingsmere Avenue intersects
                            Lisvey
       McCrainor, Jas., warehouseman
                         Roseneath
       Johnston, David, linen merchant
       Houses in course of erection
..........Ashgrove Park intersects
                      Halcombe House
       Shaw, David, linen merchant
                          Kia-Ora
       Meacham, J. H., manager
                         Rosedene
       Morton, David, iron shipwright
                          Shandon
       Byford, F. A., comm. traveller
                         Armsford
       Armstrong, |J. T., carpenter
                       Rus In Urbe
       Chapman, T. O., electrician

Carew Street
Off Witham Street

   1. Quinn, Wm., labourer
   3. Kay, James, rivetter
   5. Lyness, James, labourer
   7. Boyd, Robt., iron moulder
   9. Sands, Lizzie
 11. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 13. Boyd, David, labourer
 15. Magill, Isaac, seaman
 17. Smith, Elizabeth
 19. Dickson, Wm., labourer
 21. Ferguson, Geo., labourer
 23. Davidson, R., labourer
 25. Greer, John, labourer
 27. Knells, Joseph, stager
 29. Anderson, E., labourer
 31. Hanna, Wm. J., labourer
                         __________

   2. Jameson, Saml., labourer
   4. Boyd, Samuel, plater
   6. Johnston, Saml., labourer
   8. Gordon, W. J., labourer
 10. Johnston, Sarah
 12. Lundy, Wm. J., labourer
 14. Swann, Mrs.
 16. Bailey, Robt., rivetter
 18. Matthews, Maggie
 20. McCann, Patk., labourer
 22. Johnston, Saml., labourer
       Duff, Jas. A., & Co., boiler, &c., coverers
 24. Gateway
 26. Lyttle, John, car driver
 28. Weir, Mary
 30. Gourlay, Joseph, labourer
 32. Davis, Wm., labourer
 34. McKeown, Jas., labourer
 36. Campbell, Wm., labourer

Cargill Street
Townsend Street to Boundary Street

1, 3. Hafforn, Dl., hair dresser
   5. Kyle, Thomas, foreman
   7. Brady, Francis, baker
   9. Larmour, Wm., labourer
 11. Campbell, John, labourer
 13. Hamilton, Mrs.
 15. Finlay, Saml., labourer
 17. McMahon, Mrs.
 19. Crothers, W. J., carter
 21. Vacant
 23. Johnston, R., labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. Bell, Mrs.
 29. Stubbs, J. G., labourer
31, 33. Vacant
                          __________

   4. McMann, Lizzie
   6. Niblock, T., compositor
..........Coburn Court intersects
   8. Dalrymple, Wm. J., sheet metal worker
 10. Hughes, Mrs.
 12. O'Hagan, Jas., labourer
 14. McComskey, Mrs.
 16. Macklin, A., fireman
 18. McCreight, J., boot maker
 20. Hassan, J., publican

Cargill Street Upper
Boundary Street to Dover Street

   1. Williamson, James, labourer
   3. Craig, Jas., labourer
   5. Murphy, John, labourer
   7. Pritchard, Maggie
   9. Kennedy, Catherine
 11. Vacant
 15. Cheney, Mrs.
 17. McKee, Robt., labourer
 19. Rodgers, James, labourer
 21. Yard
 23. Gilmore, S., ship maker
 25. Millar, Wm., labourer
 27. Vacant
                          __________

   2. Side door
   4. Morrison, Eliza
   6. Coleman, Wm., labourer
   8. Newell, Wm,., labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Scott, Ellen
 14. Vacant
 16. Forsythe, Mrs.
 18. Allen, Thos., barber
 20. Neill, Jas., labourer
 22. Murray, W. J., traveller
 24. Smith, John, labourer
 26. Morrison, Jas., labourer

Carlisle Circus
Clifton Street to Crumlin Road

   1. McKnight, R. W., Carlisle Circus Apothecaries' Hall
   2. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine and spirit merchants (branch)
 2a. Carney, Sarah
   3. McGuckin, Mrs., publican
..........Crumlin Road intersects
..........Carlisle Street intersects
   4. Nelson, Wal., spirit merchant
   5. Vacant
   6. Lutton, John, district office Refuge Assurance Company
   7. Monarch Laundry Receiving Office - Manageress, Miss Patterson
..........Denmark Street intersects
       Carlisle Memorial Church - Minister, Rev. R. Lee Cole, M.A.; res., 9 Kinnaird Terrace, Antrim Road
..........Clifton Street intersects
       St. Enoch's Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. John Pollock, 7 Glandore Park

Carlisle Street
Old Lodge Road to Carlisle Circus

                       [Right hand side]
   1. Porter, C., wholesale stores
   3. Porter, Mrs.
   5. Sexton, M., N.S. teacher
   7. Wilson, A., tailor's cutter
   9. Savage, H. L., clerk
 11. Garrett, Wm., bread server
 13. McFall, Mrs.
 15. Stewart, Theresa
 17. McClelland, David, grocer
 19. Vacant
 21. Connolly, Annie
 23. Torney, Jas., fruiterer
 25. Clark, Elizabeth
 27. Rowley, Wm., blacksmith
 29. Barr, Samuel, water inspector
 31. Millar, Mrs.
 33. Seawright, John, shoe maker
 35. Chambers, Mrs.
 37. Buik, Adam, surgical instrument maker
 39. Gordon, Isabella
 41. Brown, Wm., pensioner
 43. French, Robt., watch maker
 45. Murphy, Ptk., R.I.C. pensioner
 47. Bithell, Richard, plumber
 49. Lowry, John, carpenter
 51. Marren, James, teacher
..........Jane Street intersects
 53. McConnell, Jas., bar man
 55. Rock, Mrs.
 57. White, Selina
 59. Wilson, Wm., engineer
 61. McNaught, Frederick, engineer
 63. Close, Eliza
 65. Gillespie, Robt., blacksmith
67, 69. Kirkpatrick Brothers, yard and store. Works, Ballyclare; Jas. Storey, caretaker
 71. Irvine, Saidie
 73. Goldring, A. D., draper
 75. Moffat Thos., engineer
 77. Reid, Alex., linen lapper
 79. Brown, John, tailor
 81. McCullough, Mrs.
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
   2. Arbuthnot, A., grocer
   4. Callender, Jos., butcher
   6. Cameron, Wm., coffin maker
   8. Moore, Hugh, brass finisher
 10. Lipseig, Ussel
 12. Callender, T., bookkeeper
 14. Gordon, Margaret
 16. Looby, P., ship inspector
 18. Karr, Robt., inspector C.A.
 20. Wright, Miss, assistant Belfast Ladies' Clothing Society
 22. Chism, J. A., engineer
 24. Kennedy, Ellen
 26. McAvoy, Jos., shop assistant
 28. Foster, Mrs.
 30. Ferguson, Noble, packer
 32. Wood, W. T., staff sergeant major
 34. Fitzpatrick, Margaret
 36. Anderson, T., salesman
 38. Vacant
 40. Cohen, M.
 42. Vacant
 44. Smyth, James F., boot manufacturer
 46. Barnett, Rev. S. D.
 48. Fairfield, Elizabeth
 50. Thomson, Jas., pressman
..........Jane Street intersects
52, 54. Settle, Percy, ladies' tailor
 56. Irvine, Mary
 58. McCleneghan, Johanna
 60. Donovan, Elizabeth
 62. Shortsinger, E., watch maker
 64. Savage, Agnes
 66. Barron, Frances
 68. Vacant
70 to 74. Vacant
 76. Corbett, Miss

Carlow Street
Shankill Road to Beverley Street

       Shankill Road Mission - Rev. Hy. Montgomery, M.A.
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
 13. Side door
 15. Irvine, Wm., labourer
 17. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 19. Davidson, George, grocer
..........Kendal Street intersects
 21. Taylor, Sara, publican
..........Tyne Street intersects
 23. Jackson, John, engineer
 25. Bell, Thos., slater
27, 29. Higginson, J., grocer
 31. Magee, L., labourer
 33. McMaw, E., iron moulder
 35. Robinson, H., labourer
..........Cumberland Street intersects
37, 39. McWilliams, Jas., grocer
 41. Keenan, E., labourer
 43. Crawford, Jas., brush maker
 45. Gateway
 47. Hall, Samuel, moulder
 49. Gillespie, V., moulder
 51. Taylor, Wm., stone finisher
..........Warkworth Street intersects
 53. Ellison, Wm., glazier
 55. Thompson, Mary
 57. Fisher, Mrs., dress maker
 59. Kerr, Jos., plater's helper
 61. Murray, John, brick layer
 63. Ross, Thomas, labourer
 65. Mercer, Miss L.
 67. Graham, Robt., labourer
                         __________

2, 4. Gilchrist, E., chimney sweep
   6. Gordon, David, labourer
   8. Stratton, Joshua, labourer
 10. Shaw, Jas., carter
 12. Smyth, Jos., baker
 14. Montgomery, Mrs.
16, 18. Shields, W., publican
20, 22. Hall, R. J., coal merchant
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
..........Kendal Street intersects
 24. Averell, Richd., labourer
 26. Stewart, Robt., moulder
 28. Rainey, Robt., moulder
 30. Donnelly, J., Unionist registration inspector
 32. Ferris, David, labourer
 34. Moorhead, Maggie
 36. Scott, Wm., labourer
 38. Stranix, E., coachman
..........Tyne Street intersects
 40. Potts, Mrs.
 42. McKibbin, Wm., umrlmkr (umbrella maker?)
 44. Miller, A., french polisher
 46. Harper, Thos., carter
 48. Hutchinson, Jas., labourer
 50. Hunter, Jas., carter
 52. Nanderkist, Eliza
 54. McLaughlin, Mrs.
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 56. Morrow, John, hackle setter
 58. Glass, W. J., labourer
 60. Vacant
 62. Curry, Thomas, labourer
 64. Hagen, Edwd., labourer
 66. Harvey, Mrs.
..........Warkworth Street intersects
 68. Mathers, Saml., carpenter
 70. Hoey, George, carpenter
 72. McIlveen, Annie, dress maker
 74. Horner, Isaac, holder-up
 76. Kidd, Mary
 78. Quinn, Mrs.
 80. McKinley, Jas., carter

Carlton Street
Off Mountpottinger Road

   1. Side door of Salvation Army Hall
   3. Boyce, James, labourer
   5. Montgomery, Samuel
   7. Campbell, Peter, hair dresser
   9. Mawhinney, Sarah
 11. Harvey, Alexr., labourer
 13. Hendry, Mrs.
 15. Cron, John, signalman
 17. Doyle, Henry, pattern maker
 19. Black, Wm. H., wireman
 21. Davidson, Wm., joiner
 23. Doyle, Henry, pattern maker
 25. Campbell, Jas., van driver
                          __________

   4. Bell, Geo., iron turner
   6. Steel, T., van driver
   8. Allen, John, labourer
 10. Neill, Wm., fitter
 12. Parkes, John, labourer
 14. Snowden, Matthew, labourer
 16. Patty, David, labourer
 18. Swindle, James, labourer
 20. Scott, Chas., iron turner
 22. Montgomery, Susan
 24. Andrews, William John, labourer
 26. Brankin, Geo., labourer
 28. Allen, James, tram conductor
 30. Meharry, Wm., labourer

Carmel Street
Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue

                       [Right hand side]
   1. McCleery, Jas., coal merchant
   3. Fair, Albert
   5. Higgins, John
   7. Ainley, W., motor mechanic
   9. Clark, Samuel
 11. Studart, Margaret
 13. Shanks, W. D., tram conductor
 15. Vacant
 17. Trimble, George, R.I.C.
 19. Ballentine, Mrs.
 21. Houston, Samuel, joiner
 23. Kennedy, Mattw., blacksmith
 25. Dodson, T. W., despatch clerk
 27. Roberts, R., tailor
 29. Pierce, John, stoker
 31. McVey, Robt. A., linen lapper
 33. Johnston, Mrs. Mary
 35. Gracey, Wm., clerk
 37. Polly, Robert, coachman
 39. Graham, Miss Sarah
 41. Jackson, Ellen, dress maker
 43. Carlisle, Saml., joiner
 45. Campbell, Wm. J.
 47. Rea, Thomas, bread server
 49. Robb, Alex., stone cutter
 51. McCurry, R., bread server
 53. McKee, Wm., paper ruler
 55. Kennedy, Wm., porter
 57. Fisher, John, gardener
 59. Johnston, Alex., butcher
 61. Heyburn, R., cabinet maker
 63. Hastings, J., stone cutter
 65. Foreman, W., linen business
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 67. Shanks, Wm. Jno., labourer
 69. McCaw, John, van driver
 71. Graham, C., coachman
 73. Drennan, Hugh, linen lapper
 75. Anderson, John, bar man
..........Harrow Street intersects
 77. McFarland, M., carpenter
 79. Vacant
 81. McCleery, David, fitter
 83. Boreland, Thos., carpenter
 85. Elliott, Joseph, time keeper
 87. Corry, T. J., joiner
 89. Currie, S. J., lamp lighter
 91. Malcolm, Mrs.
 93. Carson, Jas., labourer
 95. Fair, Wm., postman
 97. Coyle, Joseph, painter
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
   2. Richardson, Mrs. Margt.
   4. Clarke, Mrs.
   6. Clark, R., despatch clerk
   8. Rennicks, J., stone cutter
 10. Dowie, James, mechanic
 12. Mitchell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 14. Frazer, John, labourer
 16. Wright, Jane
 18. Maxwell, Ed., van man
 20. Wilkinson, Isaiah, motor man
 22. McCoubrey, Miss, dress maker
 24. McCauley, J. H., hse. inspector
 26. Dugan, Edw., painter
 28. Jackson, John, joiner
 30. McCune, Samuel, stoker
 32. Graham, Mrs.
 34. Henderson, Jane
 36. McKissick, W. J., baker
 38. Gilmore, D., chauffeur
 40. Rodgers, George, joiner
 42. Spratt, James, van driver
 44. Hewitt, Miss
 46. Vacant
 48. Brown, Gordon, golfer
 50. Smyth, Sarah
 52. McManus, John, postman
 54. Ferguson, J., sample maker
 56. Spratt, R., waiter
 58. Sloan, Geo., chauffeur
 60. Pollen, William, cutter
 62. Cathers, Lizzie
 64. Hanna, Wm., R.I.C. pensioner
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 66. Campbell, Mrs. Jane
 68. McNeill, Mrs. Agnes
 70. Paul, Chas., linen lapper
 72. McAuley, David, cutter
 74. Hops, George, linen business
 76. McCracken, Miss
 78. Cummins, Mrs.
 80. Bleakley, T. W., brick layer
 82. Rollins, Fred., clerk
 84. Jenkins, Mrs.
 86. Hamilton, D., linen business
 88. Brown, S., assurance agent
 90. Pearson, Mrs. Mary
 92. McBride, Misses
 94. Gilmer, Henry, painter
 96. McCreedy, G., joiner

Carnalea Street
Off Rowan Street

                       [Right hand side]
   1. Bigger, Thomas, plumber
   3. McAdorey, Mrs. Maggie
   5. Foster, George, rivetter
   7. McQuillan, Mary
   9. Heaney, Andw., car driver
 11. Hearst, Osborne
 13. McCosh, Wm., delegate to Seamen's and Firemen's Union
 15. Henry, Charles, labourer
 17. Caldwell, Wm., labourer
 19. McAdorey, Wm., labourer
 21. Guilley, Edward, rivetter
 23. Barkley, Alex., holder-up
 25. Wright, Thomas J., labourer
 27. Vacant
 29. Allardice, Wm., plater
 31. Coid, Andrew, fitter
 33. Laverty, T., labourer
 35. McIlwaine, Robert, labourer
 37. Hunter, James, seaman
 39. Robb, Mrs. Lizzie
 41. McClelland, J., seaman
 43. Mayne, Hugh, seaman
 45. Loyal, Charles, fitter
 47. Wilson, Robt., car owner
 49. Blain, Wm., labourer
 51. Wotherspoon, Robt., pltr.
 53. Livingstone, A., carter
 55. McAllister, George, joiner
 57. Pender, O. & H., handkerchief printers
                          __________

                        [Left hand side]
   2. Heaney, John, car owner
   4. McClean, John, rivetter
   6. Curran, Mrs.
   8. Crawford, T. J., electrician
 10. Edgar, Mrs. J.
 12. Kinghan, Alfred, driller
 14. Rossborough, W., car driver
 16. Beggs, Samuel, boiler maker
 18. Manderson, Wm. J., labourer
 20. Melville, James, tailor
 22. Spence, John, seaman
 24. Semple, D., plater's helper
 26. McKnight, Mary Jane
 28. Davidson, Margaret
 30. Millar, Samuel, labourer
 32. Crawford, H., painter
 34. Woods, James, labourer
 36. McMillen, Thos., holder-up
 38. Wilson, Samuel, rivetter
 40. Moffitt, Jas., ship carpenter
 42. McDonald, John, labourer
 44. Shearer, James, labourer

Carnan Street
Shankill Road to Matchet Street

                       [Right hand side]
   3. McFarlane, Jas., mechanic
   5. Matthewson, Elizabeth
   7. Stewart, Jane
   9. Pateman, John, grocer
..........James Street intersects
..........Weir Street intersects
..........Pernau Street intersects
 11. McQuade, J., flax dresser
 13. Gibson, Henry, labourer
 15. Caskey, Lizzie
 17. Walker, Margaret
 19. Eccles, Thomas, carpenter
 21. McComish, Susan, grocer
..........Riga Street intersects
 23. Smyth, Elizabeth, confectioner
 25. Vacant
 27. Larmour, John, labourer
 29. Courtney, D., labourer
 31. Watson, Thos., grocer
..........Tobergill Street intersects
 33. Gibney, Archd., painter
 35. McAuley, R. J., labourer
 37. Kidd, Wm., labourer
 39. Moore, R., flax rougher
 41. Millar, Robt., watchman
..........Brussels Street intersects
 43. McCreedy, James, grocer
 45. Adair, Robert, labourer
 47. McGookin, And., labourer
 49. McCarroll, Wm., labourer
 51. Addis, W., labourer
..........Paris Street intersects
 55. Boyle, Wm., moulder
 57. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 59. Lynas, Miss Agnes
 61. Gorman, Robert, labourer
 63. Collegan, Rebecca
                         __________

                       [Left hand side]
   2. Allen, S., pawn broker
   4. Spence, George, labourer
   6. Stevenson, H., iron moulder
   8. Macartney, Mrs. D.
 10. Campbell, J., labourer
 12. Grainger, James, carter
 14. Wilson, Annie
 16. Liggett, Gracey
 18. Garland, J. W., glazier
 20. McLean, Jane
 22. Vacant
 24. Shanks, Mrs. Lizzie
 26. Meek, Alex., dealer
 28. McFadden, Jos., boot maker
 30. Huston, Alex., labourer
 32. Huston, S., iron turner
 34. Flynn, John, joiner
 36. Martin, David, labourer
 38. Laughlin, James, driller
 40. Drennan, James, carter
 42. Laughlin, Alex., platers' helper
 44. Lindsay, Mrs. E.
 46. Greenlees, John, labourer
 48. McClelland, Robt., labourer
 50. Bingham, George, labourer
 52. Miskimmon, A., labourer
 54. Blacker, Susan
 56,  56a. Yates, H., confectioner
..........Riga Street intersects
 58. Quinn, James, labourer
 60. Adams, W. J., labourer
 62. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 64. Crawford, D., brick layer
 66. Gillespie, W., labourer
 68. Courtney, D., labourer
 70. Vacant
 72. Cosgrove, Wm, labourer
 74. Crawford, Samuel, fitter
 76. Ferguson, W. S., motor man
 78. Cosgrove, Wm., weaver
 80. Thompson, R., labourer
 82. Vacant
 84. Legg, Sarah
 86. Lockridge, E.
 88. McKeown, Sarah
 90. Devlin, John, labourer
 92. Mawhinney, Robt., labourer
 94. Bennett, W., labourer
 96. Blair, Saml., moulder
 98. Burrows, Harry, labourer
100. Gilliland, Alex., labourer
102. McAuley, Robt., baker
104. Crawford, D., labourer
106. Borrows, Alex., brick layer
108. Duncan, J., brick layer
110. Downey, Joseph, labourer
112. Vacant
114. McNally, Saml., fitter
116. Crossett, Henry, labourer
118. Bradshaw, Harry, labourer

Carnforth Street
Off Albertbridge Road

   1. Side door
   3. McCann, Kate
   5. Wilkinson, Geo., moulder

Carnmoney Street
New Lodge Road to Artillery Street

   1. Osborne, Jas., labourer
   3. Hassan, John, labourer
   5. Adams, Geo., carter
   7. Torley, Fras., labourer
   9. Loughran, Patrick
 11. Matthews, Edw., labourer
 13. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 15. Simpson, Hugh, butcher
 17. Lyons, Geo., slater
 19. Vacant
 21. Stewart, Mrs.
                         __________

   2. Campbell, D., hackle setter
   4. Murray, John, pavior
   6. McMann, Thos., labourer
   8. Hughes, Patk., labourer
 10. O'Loane, John, labourer
 12. O'Neill, Catherine
 14. Mulholland, F., labourer
 16. Simpson, John, labourer
 18. Hill, Wm., blacksmith
 20. Griffin, John, fireman
 22. Quinn, Sarah

Carntall Street
New Lodge Road to Artillery Street

   1. Crawford, Mary, ruler
   3. McKnight, David, labourer
   5. Nolan, Mary
   7. McDonald, Edward
   9. McCloy, Mrs.
 11. Cush, Henry, carter
 13. McLoughlin, Chas., cart builder
 15. Cush, Patrick, labourer
 17. Thompson, Samuel, labourer
                         __________

   4. Smith, Mary
   6. Murphy, John
   8. Haughey, Patk., labourer
 10. McConville, Ellen
 12. McCann, Robt., labourer
 14. Barr, John
 16. Hardy, John, labourer
 18. Curley, Thos., labourer
 20. Cush, Daniel, labourer

Carolan Road
Off Ormeau Road

   2. Frackleton, A. M., confectioner
   4. Smyth, Samuel, labourer
   6. Hamill, Harry, golf club maker
   8. McKay, John, gardener
 10. Jury, W. J., labourer
 12. Norwood, Mrs.
                          Eden Lodge
       Kerr, Annie
                       Carleton House
       Strong, J. F.
       Annadale Brick Co. Ltd. - J. O. Campbell, director; J. F. Strong, manager

Caroline Street
Little Patrick Street to Great George's Street

   1. Alderdice, Wm., labourer
   3. Crawford, Rachael
   5. Patton, Wm., labourer
   7. Livingstone, John, carter
   9. Hickey, John, labourer
 11. Rodgers, Mrs.
 13. Kennedy, Mrs.
 15. McCormick, J., labourer
 17. Vilento, F., ice cream vendor
 19. Mallard, Wm., labourer
 21. Boden, David, machine man
 23. Withers, D., labourer
 25. Foster, John, labourer
 27. Hull, Jas., sail maker
                         __________

   2. Starrett, Mrs. Annie
   4. Johnston, John
   6. Nougher, Frank
   8. O'Kane, Danl., engineer
 10. Officer, James
 12. Ross, David, labourer
..........Caroline Court intersects
14 to 18. Love, R. & W., carriers
 20. Harbinson, Mrs. Charlotte
 22. Harbinson, Robt., labourer
24, 26. Harkness, Wm., horse shoer
..........Moutray's Court intersects
 28. Burch, Geo., labourer
 30. Foster, John, labourer
 32. Yard

Carrick Hill Place
Off Upper Library Street
A number of small houses

Carrington Street
Off Ravenhill Road

   1. Reid, William
   3. Anderson, Richd., iron turner
   5. Brennan, Chas., joiner
   7. Reid, W. J., engineer
   9. Wilson, Thos., butcher
 11. Ternhill, Andrew, clerk
 13. Johnston, Mary
 15. Leach, Andrew, lapper
 17. Porter, Robt., car man
 19. Cooper, Sarah
 21. Clarke, David, meter inspector
 23. Bell, Jas., linen lapper
 25. O'Kane, Patrick, clerk
 27. Tully, John, baker
 29. Johnstone, Wm., brick layer
       McIntyre, Bros., builders and contractors
       Vacant ground
                         __________

   2. Fisher, Charles, painter
   4. Thompson, W., linen lapper
   6. Carson, James, labourer
   8. Maxwell, Arthur, sailor
 10. Neill, David, crane man
 12. Patterson, Robt. J., carter
 14. Roy, Wm., iron moulder
 16. Smiley, Mrs. Susan
 18. Gourley, T. S., brick layer
 20. Vacant
 22. Holmes, Hugh, checker
 24. Armstrong, S. H., fireman
 28. Vacant
 30. Maguire, Mrs. Mina
 32. Ross, Mrs. Mary
 34. Carr, Robert, labourer
 36. Burrows, Margaret
 38. Greer, Wm. R., driller
 40. Irwin, Saml., crane man
 42. McCartney, Henry, carter
 44. Riley, Michael, barber
 46. McCormick, Pet., school officer
 48. Sargent, Albert
 50. McKee, John, labourer
 52. Finlay, John, R.I.C.
 54. Walker, Wm., boot maker

Cassidy Terrace
Off Belmont Road

   2. Lyons, Mrs. Emmeline
   4. Rainey, Thos., labourer
   6. Agnew, James, gardener
   8. Maxwell, Hugh, dresser
 10. Campbell, Mrs. Sarah
 12. Redford, Samuel, foreman

Castle Arcade
Off Corn Market

1, 3. Leahy, Kelly, & Leahy, Ltd., goods entrance
   5. The Jewish Working Men's Club
   7. Simpson, Malcolm, plumber, sanitary engineer
   9. Eccles, John, commission agent
 11. Noble, John R., coal merchant
                         __________

   4. Maynes, M., poulterer. Tel No. 845
6, 8, 10. Maguire, G., publican
 12. Ewing, Robt., Ltd., grain and flour merchants

Castle Avenue
Off Innisfayle Road

                             Dunkell
       Vacant
                            Luss Villa
       Ramsey, Thos., cycle agent
                           Itacoatiara
       Macartney, J., master mariner
                          __________

                         [left hand side]
                              Lyncot
       Linton, David, mill furnisher

Castle Chambers
Rosemary Street to Castle Place

   1. Ritchie, Jas., commission agent
   "   Fitzgerald, Sinclair, insurance & commission agent
 3c. Vacant
   5. Corry, David W., watch maker and jeweller - workshop
 5c. Topping, Thos., stock broker and insurance agent
 5e. Moore, J., commission agent
   9. Knox, John, Sporting Goods Manufacturer, Golf Club and Hockey Stick Manufacturer
                         __________

   4. McComb, S., commission agent
   "   Falconer, W., manufacturers' agent
   "   Lyons, B., commission agent
   "   Smyth, Jas., commission agent

Castle Hill Road
Off Newtownards Road Upper

       Anderson, Robert, farmer

Castle Lane
Arthur Square to Donegall Place

7, 9, 11. The Abercorn Hotel and Restaurant Ltd.
 13. Dargan, Thos., antiquarian and fine art repository
 15. Ranagan, B., ladies' & gentlemen's hair dresser
 17. Dargan, T., book seller and dealer in surgical instruments
 19. Majury, Chas., Wellington Arms Hotel
21, 23. Hughes, P., home and foreign fruiterer
 25. Haughey, C., tobacconist and cigar importer
 27. Kerr, A., grain, flour & bran stores. Tel. 3408
 29. Rice, Edw., flour & grain merchants
 31. Thompson's (Belfast) Ltd., Luncheon Bar
                         __________

2 to 6. Theatre Royal, stalls, gallery and stage entrance
8, 10. The Bodega Co. Ltd. - John Salmon, Manager
 12. Murtagh, M. J., publican
..........Calender Street intersects
 14. Vacant
 16. Back entrance to Imperial and Windsor Hotel
 18. Sinclair, Thomas, & Co. (Sinclair's Antique Gallery), Dealers in Antique Jewellery, China, Plate and Furniture; res., Rosslyn, Lisburn. Tel. 443Y
 20. Lockhart, E., watch maker
22, 24. Magee, John, print seller, stationer and frame maker
 26. The Grand Fruit & Floral Depot - Proprietor, Geo. Linton
 28. Manfield & Sons (goods entrance)

Castle Market

1 to 7. Irish Temperance League Coffee Rooms - J. McIlwain, manageress
   8. Vacant
 10. Halpin & Co., auctioneers and valuers, house, land, estate and insurance agents; mortgage brokers. Telegraphic address - "Halpin, Belfast"
 12. Vacant
 13. McCullagh & Co., back entrance
 14. Ewing, R., Ltd., grain merchants; mills and stores at Rathbone Street and Ormeau Road; res., Belmont Park, Strandtown
 15. Vacant
16, 17. Ewing, R., Ltd., grain store

Castle Park
Off Antrim Road

       The Nursery - J. G. Cross, proprietor
                           Cranareen
       Lees, Richard, builder
                             Kinvara
       Crawford, Hugh, accountant's department, City Hall
                            Cric-Maa
       Shaw, W. J., clerk
                               Troy
       Gardner, J., sub-manager Norwich Union Fire Insurance Society Ltd.
                          Ardnagrena
       Baggaley, E. J., glass and china merchant
                          Kilcreenagh
       Halliday, Charles H., C.E., house and estate agent
                            Lissadell
       Mackey, Chas., shipping agent
                           Tirnanoge
       Megaw, A. S., solicitor
                            Carradoo
       Brown, Jas., house and land agent. Tel., Fortwilliam 65
                          Coolnabinna
       Monro, Alex., manager Wordie & Co.
                           Drumadoon
       Lees, James, builder
                             Tullagee
       Vacant
                        Craig Royston
       Muir, Arthur H., chartered accountant
                          Cornacreeve
       Irwin, Mrs. Dora

Castle Place
High Street to Castle Street

                       [Right hand side]
1 to 15. Robb, J. & Co. Ltd., wholesale and retail silk mercers, woollen drapers, and general outfitters. Residences, John Robb, Charleville, Castlereagh; Chas. Robb, Ballyhackamore House, Strandtown; F. J. Robb, B.L., Lisnabreeny House, Castlereagh
   "   The Belfast Estate Co. Ltd., offices
..........Castle Chambers intersects
17, 19. Cramer, Wood, & Co., pianoforte and music warehouse, J. Laird, J.P., proprietor; residence, Gobrana, Crumlin
   "   Finegan, P., auctioneer
 21. Braddell, Joseph, & Son Ltd. (County Gunmakers Ltd.), Gun, Rifle, Revolver & Fishing Tackle makers
 23. Ulster Club; Hon. Sec., B. W. D. Montgomery; steward, Geo. Croydon
..........Royal Avenue intersects
                     The Bank Buildings
       Robertson, Ledlie, Ferguson, & Co. Ltd., wholesale and retail linen merchants, woollen drapers, silk mercers, general house furnishers, British and foreign warehousemen
                         __________

2 to 6. Leahy, Kelly & Leahy, Limited, Wholesale and Retail Tobacconists, etc.
   6. Johnson, Abraham, and Son, stock brokers; res., Belgravia, Lisburn Road
   "   Boyd, David T., & Co., oil importers - Manager, R. T. Torrance
   "   The Southern Cotton Oil Co., of Great Britain, Ltd. - Representative R. T. Torrance
   "   Fitzpatrick, T., teacher of violin
   8. McLellan, T., cutler, etc.
10 to 18. McCullagh, C., & Co., silk mercers, milliners and fancy drapery warehouse
20, 22. Davidson & Hardy, pharmaceutical chemists, The Ulster Medical Hall - Proprietor, W. J. Hardy; res., 16 Kirkliston Drive, Bloomfield
   "   The Castle Studio - Mercer Bros., Proprietors
24, 26. Malcomson Bros. Ltd., grocers and wine merchants
 26. Ye Olde Castle Restaurant - F. W. Henry, proprietor; res., Strathmore, Fortwilliam Park
 28. Reis, Chas. L., & Co., watch, clock and jewellery importers
 30. Newells, Limited, the Blouse House
30a. Ulster Blouse Co., blouse manufacturers
 32. Leahy, Kelly, & Leahy Ltd., tobacconists
34, 36. Gibson & Co. Ltd., Watch Manufacturers, Jewellers, Silversmiths, Opticians & Bog Oak Carvers

Castle  Street
Castle Place to Mill Street

1 to 45. Robertson, Ledlie, Ferguson & Co., Limited, general house furnishing warehouse and wholesale entrance and entrance to Irish Shirt Manufacturing Company
 47. Lavery, J., linen merchant
 49. McNamee, P., fruiterer
49a. Short, F., publican
 51. Fagan & Co., cabinet makers & upholsterers
 53. The Belfast Incandescent Direct Supply Stores - David Landa, proprietor
 55. Denny, James, auctioneer and valuer
 57. Martin, B., tobacconist
 59. Smith, Jas., confectioner
61, 63. Hercules Wine and Spirit Stores - Irish Whisky Co. Ltd., proprietors
                        __________

2 to 12. Anderson & McAuley, Ltd., silk mercers, general drapers, hosiers and hatters
14, 16. Mitchell, D., Ltd., house furnishing iron mongers and jewellers
..........Fountain Street intersects
18 to 28. New Buildings in course of erection
30, 32. Kelly, W., & Co., hardware merchants and house furnishers; res. 2 Sandhurst Road
34, 36, 40. New buildings in course of erection
 38. Irvine, J., & Co., wholesale wine and spirit merchants; res., J. R. Irvine, 28 Derryvolgie Avenue
   "   McVeigh & Donnan, wholesale warehousemen
42, 48. Charles, S., & Co., furniture and general house furnishing warehouse and wholesale bedding manufacturers
50a. (Gateway) Parkes, E. H., & Co.
 50. Corry, Joseph, confectioner
 52. Lennon, Jas., Catholic repository and book seller

Castleview Drive
off Newtownards Road

   2. McIlroy, R., provision merchant
   4. Stafford, T., motorman
   6. Curran, M., electrical engineer
   8. Watson, R. J., engineer
 10. Somerville, E.
 12. Johnston, Jas., boiler maker
 14. Moore, J. H., engineer
 16. Fairley, Jos., dairyman
                         __________

   1. Murray, Richd. A., accountant
   3. MacEnany, Patrick V., artist
   5. Buchanan, Wm., school teacher
   7. MacBride, R., boiler maker
   9. McDowell, Robert, clerk
 11. Bowman, Samuel, painter
 13. Thomson, S., saddler and ironmonger
 15. Cooper, H., assistant manager
 17. Mawhinny, Fred., clerk
 19. Glendinning, Robt., carter

Castle View Road
from Newtownards Road Upper to Barnett's Road

                      [right hand side]
       vacant ground
..........Knockburn Park intersects
       Vacant ground
                         __________

                        [left hand side]
                    Springvale Cottages
   1. Kennedy, Mrs.
   2. Kennedy, Saml., fitter
                      Odense Cottage
       Milling, James, joiner

Castlereagh Place
Castlereagh Street to Woodstock Road

                          Rockmount
   1. Hanna, Andrew, manager
   3. Devoto, Doris, Salvation Army officer
   5. Parkhill, James, printer
   7. Page, Robt., linen lapper
   9. Hewitt, S. O., superintendent of Pearl Life Insurance Co.
 11. Evans, Mrs.
 13. Houston, John, plater
 15. Vacant
 17. Thompson, Arthur, printer
 19. Allan, John, manager
 21. McKaig, James, manager
 23. Byrne, Arthur, manager
 25. Alexander, Annie
 27. Vacant
 29. Shepperd, Mrs.
 31. Bingham, John, gardener
 33. Vacant
                       Glenmore Terrace
 35. Lowry, Charles
 37. Vacant
 39. Edgar, A. L., commission agent
 41. Blair, Thos., engineer
 43. Russell, M., salesman
 45. Graham, Robert, pastor
 47. Brown, Alex., law clerk
 49. Rothwell, Abraham, acting sergeant R.I.C.
 51. White, Miss
 53. Simms, Margaret
 55. Johnston, Wm., rivetter
                         __________

   2. Richardson, Miss E. M.
   4. McWilliams, James
   6. Mooney, Samuel, labourer
   8. Patterson, Jos., clerk
 10. McCall, Wm., brick layer
 12. Gillespie, Catherine
 14. Gillespie, Mrs. S. J.
 16. Irvine, Miss Jane
 18. Vacant
 20. Clarke, Wm., cabinet maker
 22. Taylor, Robert, fitter
 24. Dawson, Wm., caulker
 26. Browne, Wm., carpenter
 28. Kennedy, Eliza
 30. Gibson, Mrs. Mary
 32. Smith, Thos., draughtsman
 34. Alexander, Sarah
 36. Sands, Matthew, foreman
 38. Courtney, Jos., bread server
 40. Vacant
..........Pottinger Street intersects
 42. Montgomery, Robt., carpenter

Castlereagh Road
Off Beersbridge Road

                       [Right hand side]
   1. Bingham, W. J., draper
   3. Fleming, Mrs., confectioner
   5. Magee, Edw., saleroom
   7. Hanna, R., hardware man
   9. Kennedy, Wm., fish and poultry dealer
 11. Quee, Hamilton, & Son, butchers
 13. Nelson, Jas., & Sons, Ltd., butchers
 15. McCrea, Thos., confectioner
 17. McFarlane, Wm., grocer
 19. McMullin, Sarah
 21. Hutchinson, M., confectioner
 23. Miskimmin, T. A., boot maker
 25. Oliver, Robt., grocer
 27. Kavanagh, Susan, fruiterer
 29. Skelton, Chas., butcher
 31. Houston, A., draper
 33. Cowan, Miss L. E., newsagent and stationer
..........Rokeby Street intersects
                        Emily Cottages
 35. Kennedy, W. & R., grocers
 37. Clarke & Co., drapers
 39. Harris, Chas., confectioner
 41. Cooper, Catherine, refreshment rooms
43, 45. Brown & Tougher, boot makers
..........Ashfield Street intersects
                    Willowfield Cottages
 47. Garrett, Saml., grocer
 49. Thompson, Jas., driller
 51. Beattie, D., labourer
 53. Dickinson, J., brass finisher
 55. Sloan, Martha
 57. Kilroy, Miss Mary Ann
 59. Kilpatrick, M., newsagent
..........Willowfield Street intersects
 61. Johnston, Mrs.
 63. Hutchinson, Wm., labourer
 65. Quinn, Arthur, spirit grocer
..........Jocelyn Avenue intersects
 67. Vacant
..........Kingscourt Street intersects
69a. Gillespie, Matilda
 69. McCarthy, Wm., confectioner
 71. Speers, John, grocer
 73. Watson & Co., drapers
 75. Purdy, Jas., confectioner & tobacconist
 77. Scott, Wm., butcher
..........Leitrim Street intersects
       McQuiston Memorial Presbyterian Church - minister, rev. D. D. Boyle; res., 14 Kirkliston Drive, Bloomfield
..........Moneyrea Street intersects
 83. Sharp, John, joiner
 85. Gray, Wm., dentist
 87. Orange, Mrs. Rose
 89. Reed, Mrs. Eliza Jane
 91. Owens, Mrs. Jane
 93. Brady, Terence, spirit grocer
..........Newry Street intersects
103. Watson, T. H., grocer
..........Portallo Street intersects
103a. Graham, Sarah, grocer
103b. Koschmick, Oscar, chef
105. O'Neill, Peter, market inspector
107. Hutton, James, foreman
109. Still, John, engine fitter
111. O'Neill, Patk., spirit grocer
..........Redcar Street intersects
113. Cobbe, Mrs. Mary
115. Reid, Joseph
117. Sinclair, John, fitter
119. Quinn, F., cabinet maker
121. Greer, Jas., carpenter
123. Weatherup, M., confectioner
..........Mashona Street intersects
125. Firth, Miss Madeline, spirit grocer
127. McConnell, Wm.,. carpenter
129. McKee, Wm., labourer
131. The Irish Rope & Twine Works, hardware merchants and iron mongers
131. Moore, Thos., cycle agent
133. Skelton, Hugh, bottler
135. Moorhead, D., telephone fitter
137. Gaw, Robt., joiner
139. Kennedy, Alf., traveller
141. Murphy, Thos., labourer
143. Silo, George, confectioner
..........Ardgowan Street intersects
145. Garrett, Mrs.
147. Beattie, W. D., smith
149. Skelton, Robt., manager
                            Glenada
151. McMillen, Andw., plater
153. Turner, Wm., blacksmith
   "    Murray, Thomas
        McCausland, M. R., & Co., rope and twine manufacturers
                           The Loop
        Rice, Mercer
                         __________

   2. Beersbridge Road Post Office - John Long, sub postmaster
   4. Long, John, druggist
   6. Barclay, Isabella, draper
   8. O'Flagherty, W., engineer
 10. Valente, S., refreshments
10a. Hamilton, J., hair dresser
 12. Beresford Steam Laundry; agent, J. F. Fleming
 14. Harvey Bros., fruiterers
 16. Dornan, J., publican
 18. Hunter, Eliza., confectioner
 20. Maxwell, Mrs. Sarah
 22. Currie, Mrs., confectioner
 24. Wilson & Montgomery, grocers
..........Ravensdale Street intersects
26, 28. McClelland, Jos., grocer
                        Loretto Cottage
       Campbell, W. H., engineering contractor and builder
 56. McGovern, P., managing clerk
 58. Cromie, J., salt merchant
 60. Ritchie, John, fitter
 62. Adam, Wm., baker
 64. Bell, Jas. J., grocer
 66. Colville, Jas., builder
 68. Pentland, David, horse dealer
 70. Clelland, Jas., fruiterer
70a. McCormick, T., foreman
72, 74. Lanigan, D. J., grocer
 76. Monteith, D., postal clerk
 78. McVicker, Wm., draper
 80. Gillis, Robt., butcher
 82. Orr, Jas., fruiterer
 84. Smyth, Samuel, druggist
..........Clara Street intersects
       Castlereagh Road Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. W. F. Clarke; res., 4 Roden Terrace, Woodstock Road
                     Jonesboro' Terrace
 94. McMaster, D., sanitary inspector
 96. Morrison, Fredk., artist
 98. Noble, A., shipwright
100. Clegg, Geo., blacksmith
102. Gardner, Jos., cashier
104. Quinn, Annie, dress maker
106. Bloor, Chas. A., confectioner
108. Rutherford, Mrs.
110. Kells, Mrs. Mary
112. Mawhinney, W. J., coal merchant
114. Hodgen, Jas., compositor
116. Beck, Thos., spinning master
118. Mayberry, Catherine
120. Hamilton, N., baker
122. Gibson, James, grocer
..........Isoline Street intersects
124. McKee & Co., hardware merchants
126. McKee, Saml., carpenter
..........Glenvarlock Street intersects
                        __________

..........Wayland Street intersects
126a. Murray, William
126b. Trainor, Owen, spirit grocer
..........Channing Street intersects
128. O'Hagan, Mrs. E., poulterer
        McCaw, Stevenson, & Orr Ltd., printers, publishers, etc. - Loopbridge Works
                       Moreland's Row
   2. McFarlane, Jas., labourer
   4. Harper, Mrs. Mary
 22. McFarland, Jas., van man
 24. Heron, Annie
 26. Houston, Robt., painter
 28. Mercier, Jas., engine driver
 30. McNally, Mrs.
 32. Holmes, Sarah
 34. Reilly, Mrs., confectioner
 36. Livingston, Jas., van man
 38. Close, James, packer
 40. Mitchell, Geo., machinist
 42. Donaldson, Jane
 44. McDowell, Joseph, labourer
 46. Meharg, Wm., labourer
 48. Graham, A., labourer
 50. Finlay, John, carter
 52. Kennedy, Jas., gardener
 54. Forsythe, Robt., labourer
 56. Collins, Thos., labourer
 58. Glenn, Alex., fitter
 60. Anderson, Wm., carter
 62. Keenan, Kennedy, labourer
 64. Greer, Jas., labourer
 66. Patterson, Alex., labourer
 68. Burrows, Mrs. Margaret
 70. Anderson, S., carter
 72. Rainey, Mrs. Margaret
                            Edenvale
       Jennette, L., dairyman

Castlereagh Street
Albertbridge Road to Beersbridge Road

                       [Right hand side]
       Mountpottinger Unitarian Church - Rev. Joseph Worthington, B.A.; sexton, S. Young, 173 Mountpottinger Road
                       Victoria Terrace
   1. Welch, J. H., dentist
   3. Steele, R. M., grocer
   5. Kennedy, Mrs.
   7. McCoy, M., Customs officer
   9. Woods, L., servants' registry office
 11. McNamara, Isabella
 13. Cheshire, Mrs. Sarah J.
 15. McArthur, Mrs., Canadian Domestic Guild
..........The Mount intersects
                        Crown Terrace
   1. Elliott, Jas., hair dresser
   2. Johnston, R., shop assistant
   3. Sloan, Thos., linen lapper
   4. Gregson, Frank
                       George's Terrace
   1. Jameson, Elizabeth
   3. McClintock, B. J., dress maker
   5. Logan, John, tailor
   7. Vacant
   9. Rodgers, Agnes
..........Castlereagh Place intersects
 39. Sinclair, Mary
..........Frank Place intersects
                  Hamptonville Terrace
 41. Leighton, C., boiler maker
 43. Carson, J., school teacher
 45. Hampton, Isaac, agent
..........Frank Street Upper intersects
       Mountpottinger Presbyterian Church - Reverend Robt. Duff, minister; res., Kirkliston Drive, Bloomfield
                   Clanbrassil Terrace
 47. Millar, Thos., joiner
 49. Larmour, R. J., painter
 51. Girvan, David, plumber
 53. Scattergood, G. F., cabinet maker
 55. Chambers, S., ex-R.I.C.
 57. Pendleton, J., pattern maker
 59. Johnston, H., wireman
 61. Ivory, Thomas, teacher
 63. Mackay, Wm., fish curer
 65. Nelson, Wm., sea captain
 67. Gilpin, Wm., sea captain
 69. Maitland, Thos., engineer
 71. Miller, John, rivetter
 73. Johnston, Henry, joiner
 75. Mackwood, Miss
 77. Porter, John, fitter
 79. Lavery, J. C., publisher
 81. Sloane, Wm., traveller
 83. Christie, Fred., bookkeeper
 85. McMahon, Jas., waiter
 87. Carlisle, Mrs. Rachel
89, 91. McKimm, R., painter and decorator
 93. Gullery, Jas., pawn broker
 95. McCormick, Thos., butcher
 97. Fleming, Geo., hair dressing
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
 99. Crawford, John, fruiterer
101. Murray, W., spirit merchant
..........Beersbridge Road intersects
                        __________

                      [Left hand side]
   2. Crowe, E., draper
   4. Hutchinson, James B., newsagent
   6. Willowpark Dairy - Chas. Lepper, proprietor; public call office for National Telephone Company Ltd.
   8. Shaftesbury Stores Ltd.
 10. Mitchell, D., grocer
 12. Gourley, David, hairdresser
 14. Hutchinson, A., tobacconist
 16. Vacant
 18. Steele & Co., drapers
 20. Jackson & Co., painters & paper hangers
 22. Allen, Wm., newsagent
 24. Carson, Alex., plumber and gasfitter
 26. McCurley, John, plater
 28. Black, Wm. C., decorator
 30. Haldane, David, cabinet maker
 32. Irvine, Mrs., dress maker
 34. Polly, Hugh, fruiterer
36, 38. Wagner, Jas., grocer
 40. McKee, Miss
 42. Roy, Mrs. Mary
 44. Vacant
 46. Gibson, Wm. J., engineer
 48. McCann, F., engineer
 50. Adams, T. H., manager
52, 54. Dobson, W. J., drapers
 56. Watson, R., boot and shoe maker
 58. Courtney, John, traveller
 60. Simpson, Mary, spirit grocer
..........Frank Street intersects
 62. Irvine, L., draper
 64. Boyd, John H., clerk
 66. Gourley, Mrs. Margaret
 68. Reid, J., dairy proprietor
 70. Morton, Mrs.
 72. Roy, Wm., boiler maker
 74. Davidson, Mrs.
..........Paxton Street intersects
        St. Clements National School - W. Whiteside, principal
                            Bellavale
 94. Kelly, Mrs. J., coal merchant
 96. Ham, Sydney, engineer
 98. Clotworthy, Jas., traveller
100. Magill, Mrs. Agnes
102. Trainor, Mrs.
104. Armstrong, G., grocer
106. O'Neill, Henry, hair dresser
108. McMahon, B., publican
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
                   Ellenborough Terrace
110. Wilson, Ed. L., provision merchant
112. Burkhardt, Julius, draper
114. Cairns, Thos., model dairy
116. Mulgrew, Andrew
118. Galbraith, Fras., cooper
120. Cumming, Saml., coach builder
122. Hannen, Mrs. E.
124. Houston, R., horse shoer
126. McCullough, Mrs. Maggie
128. Harbinson, J. L., grocer
..........Clandeboye Street intersects
130. McMaster, Jas., grocer
132. Campbell, Jas., labourer
134. Megarry, W. J., tea blender
136, 138. Bennett, William, pawn broker

Castleton Avenue
Off York Road

       Castleton Lecture Hall
   2. Rollo, David, plater
   4. Ross, Jas., sea captain
   6. Ferguson, John, manager
   8. Crozier, Elizabeth
 10. Morrow, E., supt. engineer
 12. Gilmore, Alex., carpenter
 14. Courtney, Wm. E., plumber and gasfitter
 16. Park, Wm., electrician
 18. McMaster, J., baker
 20. Shields, Wm.
 22. Crawford, R.

Castleton Gardens
from Camberwell Street to Alexandra Park Avenue

                    Castleton Glen Villas
 2. McWilliams, Wm. Albert, foreman tobacconist
   2. Watson, James, plumber
   4. Wood, Miss S. A.
   6. Morgan, Arthur R., clerk
   8. Leslie, Jas. D., acting sergeant R.I.C.
 10. Thomas, Francis
 12. Nesbitt, S., stone dresser
 14. Douglas, Robt., clerk
 16. Finlay, Mrs. S. J.
 18. England, E. T., sergeant, Commissionaires
 20. Osborne, R. S., bookkeeper
 22. Blair, John, school teacher
 24. Killen, John
 26. Blackburn, Miss Jennie
                      Evenline Terrace
 28. Caldwell, Geo. D., confectioner
 30. Corry, Alex., ship's engineer
 32. McGeown, Mrs. J.
..........Jubilee Avenue intersects
                      Chamberlain Villa
 34. Sharp, E. S., engineer
                      Parkmount Villas
 36. Dunn, John A.
 38. Mussen, Wm., draper
 40. Vacant
 42. Macauley, C.
 44. Knowles, Rev. J., B.A., minister Castleton Presbyterian Church
 46. Magill, Hugh, school teacher
 48. Vacant
 50. Mills, Thos., linen buyer
 52. Johnston, Rev. T. M., B.A., assistant minister of Newington Presbyterian Church
 54. vacant
 56. Beveridge, Thos., manager
 58. McGarry, Jas., manager
 60. McIlveen, J. H. M., salesman and accountant of W. R. Young & Co.
                           East Lynne
   7. Haddock, J., deck superintendent U.S.S. Co.
   9. Logan, Robt., school teacher
 11. Killen, Andw., commercial traveller
 13. Robb, James, linesman G.P.O.
 15. McCourt, J., inspector, S.P.C.A.
 17. Nixon, S., laundryman
       Alexandra Public Park
       Alexandra Park Lodge - Wm. Smith, foreman

Catherine Court
Off Catherine Street

   2. Dunn, Patrick
   4. Lundy, Mrs.
   6. Patterson, Joseph, labourer

Catherine Street
Henrietta Street to Cromac Street

   1. Side door
   3. Rea, Arthur, vocalist
   5. Richardson, R., carter
   7. Trainor, Daniel, bottler
   9. Harkness. Isaac, labourer
 11. McVeigh, P.
 13. Stores and stables
 15. Rooney, Wm., car owner
 17. Brady, Thos., labourer
 19. Curran, William
 21. McComish, H., butcher
 23. Campbell, David, labourer
       Watters, J., bakery stores
                         __________

   2. Side door
   4. Flannagan, Catherine
   6. Hill, John, labourer
   8. Bell, Thomas, butcher
 10. Jones, Mrs.
 12. Smiley, Alex., stoker
 14. Kane, John
 16. Morgan, Wm., carter
 18. Patterson, D. H., labourer
 20. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 22. O'Neill, Rebecca
 24. Morgan, Robt., labourer
 26. Mullaney, Sarah Jane
 28. McStravick, C., labourer
 30. Webb, Martha
 32. Stores
 34. Molloy, Mary

Catherine Street North
Little May Street to Henrietta Street

 1a. Vacant
   1. Crooks, Thos., cabinet maker
   3. Boylan, Henry, labourer
   5. Murray, Daniel, carpenter
   7. Wildy, Anthony, clock maker
   9. Teggart, Francis, steward
..........Hamilton Street intersects
 11. Vacant
 13. McCann, W. J., labourer
 15. McGrath, James, joiner
 17. Rea, Charles, labourer
 19. McGain, Joseph, carter
 21. Dougal, A., & Son
..........Russell Street intersects
                         __________

   2. Camlin, Wm., Irish Cabinet Works
   4. Vacant
   6. Johnston, Chas., tailor
   8. McGreave, H., van driver
 10. Kelly, John, dealer
 12. Gateway
 14. Mount, Joseph, labourer
..........Hamilton Street intersects
 16. Clarke, Robert, labourer
 18. Adley, Joseph, driller
 20. McGee, Samuel, labourer
 22. Brady, Mrs. Ellen
 24. Dodds, Samuel, labourer
 26. Deery, Elizabeth
..........Russell Street intersects
       Side door

Cavehill Road
From Antrim Road

                        [Right hand side]
                        Richmond Lodge
   1. Ryan, J. F., civil engineer
                         Richmond Place
   3. Taylor, Edward, Atlas Foundry
   5. Phenix, David J., School Board inspector
   7. Craig, John
 11. Orr, Edward
 13. Poore, I. H., Royal Navy
 15. Matthews, D. H.
 17. Willis, Mrs. A. H.
 19. McKee, R. J., commercial traveller
 21. Cooke, Mrs.
 23. Calvey, Lieut. A. S. C., Army Officer
 25. Connell, G. K., comm. agent
 27. McMillan, Jas., draftsman
 29. Hutchinson, Fras., clerk
 31. Blair, James, R.I.C.
 33. McClements, A., joiner
 35. Shannon, Mrs.
       Richmond Nursery - Joseph Orr & Son, proprietors
 39. McMann, Miss G.
 41. Armstrong, Mrs. Hannah
 43. Mehaffy, John, engineer
 45. Smith, John, clerk
..........Richmond Square intersects
 47. Kerr, Hugh, manager
 49. Hunniford, Geo., school teacher
 51. Armstrong, S., dress maker
 53. Quigley, Mrs. (Quickley, Mrs. in 1912)
 55. Hunter, Jos., foreman
 57. Spencer, C. J., military foreman of works, R.E.
 59. Magee, John J., solicitor
                      Rosemount Terrace
 61. Matthews, Jas., clerk
 63. Burnside, Wm., traveller
 65. Forsythe, Chas., cashier
 67. Patterson, Mrs.
 69. Douglas, Elizabeth
 71. Adair, Robt., bookkeeper
 73. Johnston, A., horse dealer
 75. Smyth, Mrs. Isabel
 77. Hagan, John, clerk
 79. Lemon, Hugh, accountant
 81. Mallon, M., spirit grocer
..........Rosemount Street intersects
                         Clarinda
 83. Holdsworth, R., superintendent Refuge Insurance Co. Ltd.
 85. Murray, Richard
 87. Adair, Robert, tailor
 89. Adair, Samuel, tailor
 91. Spencer, Geo., com. traveller
 93. Vacant
 95. Keating, Alex., grocer
..........Willowbank Street intersects
                 Lynwood Villas (Linwood in 1910)
 97. Allen, B., M.A., journalist
 99. McCullough, S., commercial traveller
101. McCombe, Jas., Customs
103a. Hill, R. H. B., clerk
..........Marsden Gardens intersects
103. Alexander, W. H., Marsden Tea House
105. Wilson, Rev. Edwin, curate of St. Paul's Church
107. Morgan, John, insurance manager
                     Ullswater Terrace
109. McBride, Wm., carpenter
111. Erskine, Mrs. E. J.
113. Graham, Mrs.
115. Baillie, Mrs.
..........Hopefield Avenue intersects
                         Hampstead
117. Wakeman, Wm., civil engineer
119. Little, George, traveller
121. Clark, Wm. S.
123. Wilson, Mrs. Sarah Jane
125. Ardle, Mrs.
127. Cooper, J., clerk
..........Cedar Avenue intersects
                      Edenmore Terrace
129. Harcourt, S. J., clerk
131. Hanna, Sam., shipwright
                           Edenmore
133. Hughes, J., shipwright
..........Kansas Avenue intersects
                             Glentilt
137. Seeds, Robt., rent agent
139. Wilson, Geo., traveller
                             Dunolly
141. Steele, David, jeweller
                       Madison House
143. Ferguson, Henry, manager and director
..........Madison Avenue intersects
                           Mossaphir
145. Northey, Rev. Joseph, B.A., minister of Macrory Memorial Presbyterian Church, Duncairn Gardens
..........Indiana Avenue intersects
                     Ardgreenan Lodge
147. Bell, Wm., gardener
                       Arlington House
149. Downer, W. H. N., commission agent
                        Hillcrest House
151. Collins, Alex. J.
..........Evelyn Gardens intersects
..........Hughenden Street intersects
                          Rosemead
   1. Stewart, James, auctioneer
   2. Murphy, H., commercial traveller
                           Aldervale
   1. Keating Bros., grocer
   2. Brolly, H., publican
..........Charnwood Avenue intersects
173. McMeekin, Wm., (Cavehill Road Post Office), grocer and provision merchant
                        Fairview Villa
        Hinds, Jas., pawn broker
                         Greenmount
        Campbell, M., commercial traveller
                          Kent Lodge
        McCann, Wm., Customs and excise
                           St. Heliers
        Jackson, Lewis, warehouseman
                      Greenbank Villas
   1. Sheehan, Wm., H.M. Customs and Excise
   2. Wensley, Jos. A., sec. Ulster Loan Bank
                      Benmadigan Villas
   1. Smith, Isaac, wholesale merchant
   2. Shannon, W. A., commercial traveller
                           Coronilia
   1. Morton, Louis, warehouseman
   2. MacArthur, Mrs. (McArthur, John in 1910)
   3. Rusk, Jas., linen merchant
   4. Durnan, J. W., clothier
                           Verbena
       Auld, Robert
..........Inver Avenue intersects
                            Elswick
       McDonald, A., journalist
                           Cheswick
       Bogan, L., pawn broker
                           Warwick
       Brown, Mrs. M.
                           Craigatten
       Alexander, W. H., cycle agent
                          Winterdene
       Saunderson, R. H., linen merchant
                         Cave Cottage
       Christie, Capt. H. S., Royal Engineers
                            Harborne
       MacWilliam, J. W. A., retired Methodist minister
                            Alderside
   1. Finlay, Mrs. Anna
   2. Todd, James
..........Henderson Avenue intersects
                          Mount Olive
       McDowell, Jas., saddler
                       Willowbank Villas
   1. Carlile, Jane
   2. McConnell, Wm., joiner
   3. Howard, G., army Scripture reader
   4. Frew, Daniel, boiler maker
                  Mount Carmel House
       Baines, Harry, journalist
                  Mount Hebron House
       Crawford, Thos. Scott, builder and contractor
                         Belview Villa
       Breakey, Major William
                      Brunswick House
       Crawford, John
                    Brunswick Cottages
   1. Holloway, Wm., pensioner
   2. Hipkins, J. W., carpenter
   3. Henderson, Mrs., refreshments
                         __________

                        Mountain Bush
   1. Wright, Wm., traveller
   2. Neil, Jas., labourer
 2a. Hamilton, Alice
   3. Laughlin, Thos., bricklayer
   4. Patterson, H., clerk
   5. Laughlin, David, boiler maker
              Donegall Limestone Quarries
..........Glenburn Park intersects
                         Arva House
       Vacant
                 Cavehill Bridge Houses
   1. Jones, Miss
   2. Duncairn Harriers' Club, Secretary, G. N. Ross
   3. McDowell, Mrs.
   4. Cavehill Athletic Club - Secretary, John A. Greer
   5. Kirk, James, dairy keeper
   6. McTrustrey, Sarah, dairy keeper
   7. Davidson, John, joiner
   8. Flaherty, R. H., fitter
   9. Todd, Robert, labourer
 10. Vacant
 11. Cavehill National School
                      Cavehill Cottages
       Dixie Club - Sec., T. McAdam
       Hydes, James, labourer
       Hill, Mrs.
       Lowry, Lizzie

Cavehill Road Old
From Cavehill Bridge to Antrim Road

                          Warren Villas
   1. Waring, E. B., resident inspector International Insurance Co. Ltd.
   2. Wheeler, Chas. F., civil engineer
                          Pretoria Villas
   1. Goldring, M., financier
   2. Bass, Wm.
                            Listollard
   1. Armstrong, George A., bank official
   2. Alexander, Wm. M., commission agent
                           Merryfield
       Ervine, A., poor-rate collector
                            Dunavon
       Pitcher, Chas., S.Q.M.S., A.P. Corps
                             Dunoon
       McMillan, Fred., manager
                             Orlock
       McMillan, Wm., store keeper
                            Jesmond
       Herron, John, joiner
                     Loughview Cottage
       McIlhagga, Mrs.
                           Thornleigh
       Jamison, James
                             Thelma
       Davison, Joseph, pawn broker
                      Loughview House
       Laverty, Wm., builder & con.
       Cavehill Dairy; Alexander Stevens, proprietor
                           Lymington
       Blake, R. F., Public Analyst
                          Ava House
       McCleery, J. O., managing director
                         Tareen House
       Carson, W. M., house, land and estate agent
                             Ingleside
       Dunlop, Hans, tea merchant
       MacKenzie, W. A., linen business
                               Airlie
       Dunseath, Geo., manager
       Skegoneil National School - Magill, Hugh, principal teacher

Cavendish Square
Falls Road to Cavendish Street

                       St. Paul's Terrace
 1a. McConnell, Jno., National school teacher
   1. McPeake, Miss Mary Ann, National school teacher
   2. Hurson, John, bread server
   3. Fryer, Miss Ellen
   4. Kearns, Miss Annie
   5. Ryan, Mrs. Minnie, nurse
   6. Dempsey, John, secretary Bernard Hughes, Ltd.
   7. Dempsey, Patrick, assurance agent
   8. McGoldrick, Patk., R.I.C.
   9. O'Neill, John, railway guard
 10. Mullen, Daniel, traveller
 11. Collins, Peter, traveller
 12. MacGivern, Peter, B.A., National school teacher
 13. Fagan, Miss Mary, National school teacher
                          __________

                     Springvale Cottages
   1. Warrener, Edmund, sexton St. Paul's R.C. Church (Warner, Edmond, sexton St. Paul's R.C. Church in 1910)
   2. Burns, Wm. John, lithographer
   3. Boyd, John, engineer
   4. Hamill, Andrew
   5. Griffen, Frank, salesman (Gribben, Miss in 1910)
   6. Smith, Hugh, iron turner
       St. Paul's Male National School, No. 2 - Principal, McGivern, Peter, B.A.

Cavendish Street
Off Falls Road

                        [Right hand side]
       St. Paul's Chapel
       St. Paul's Presbytery - Rev. Patrick Convery, P.P., V.F.; Rev. Conalty, C.C.; Rev. MacAuley, C.C.; Rev. Fullerton, C.C.; Rev. MacNamee, C.C.; Rev. Greaven, C.C.
..........Cavendish Square intersects
   5. Kelly, Michael, R.I.C.
   7. McLean, John, cabinet maker
   9. McGreene, Mrs. Jane, dress maker
 11. Watters, Jas., spirit grocer
..........Violet Street intersects
 13. Hanna, Samuel, linen lapper
 15. Power, Wm., carpenter
 17. Agnew, Wm., baker
 19. Sadler, Richard
 21. Grant, Bernard, spirit grocer
..........Crocus Street intersects
 23. Allen, Wm. Hy., railway porter
 25. McGuirk, Jno., fitter
 27. Loughlin, Bernard, boots
 29. Hughes, Frank, baker
 31. Trodden, Chas., baker
 33. McClean, Patk., labourer
..........Hawthorn Street intersects
 41. Campbell, Thomas, labourer
 43. O'Byrne, Cahal, journalist
 45. MacCann, Miss Annie (McCann, Thomas in 1910)
 47. Collins, Francis, baker
 49. Tuohy, Michael, checker
 51. Dunn, John, cutter
..........Earlscourt Street intersects
 53. McDonnell, Jas., teacher
 55. McGreavey, James, clerk
 57. MacPoland, J., lithographer (Palin, John, printer in 1910 - I've seen stranger typos ML)
 59. Bryson, Geo., ex-sergeant
 ..........Harrogate Street intersects
65, 67. Rooney, Patk., spirit grocer
 73. McCall, Peter, grocer
 75. McKeown, Francis, labourer
 77. Mulholland, Patk., clerk
 79. Farnan, Patk., baker (Farnham, Patk., baker in 1910)
 81. Milligan, Miss Selina
 83. Byrne, Eugene, bread server
 85. Moore, Saml., painter
 87. King, Patrick, postman
 89. Cranshaw, James, pensioner
 91. Manning, W., store keeper
 93. Rooney, John, clerk
 95. Mulholland, Mrs. Kate
 97. Fitzpatrick, Mrs. Mary
 99. Byrne, Miss Sarah
101. Tierney, Richard, tailor
103, 105. Toner, Francis, spirit grocer
............Iris Street intersects
107. O'Rorke, Mrs. Annie
109. Harkey, Francis, labourer (Harriky, Francis in 1910)
111. Shaw, Miss Annie
113. Magee, J., bread server
115. Healey, R., bread server
117. Loughlin, Jos., labourer
119. Higgins, Paul, labourer
121. MacCormack, Thos., labourer
123. Smyth, W J., labourer
125. Lavery, John Edward, bread server
127. MacGrath, Edwd., labourer
129. McLarnon, Mat., labourer
131. Coyle, Thomas, carter
133. McCann, Wm. J., labourer
135. Carabine, Thos., cover maker
137. Barry, John, traveller
139. Ferry, John, flax dresser
141. Harte, Felix, bread server
143. Brown, Patrick, coach builder
145. Hamill, Patrick Joseph, salesman
147. Morrison, Chas., baker
149. Drum, John, labourer
151. Carson, Hugh, iron moulder
153. McGuckian, Patk., labourer
155. McPartland, Hugh, painter (McFarlane, Hugh, painter in 1910)
157. McGookin, James, mechanic
159. Connolly, Felix, slater
161. Doone, Philip, labourer
163. Gilmour, Thos., carpenter
165. Devlin, John, baker
167. Jervis, Miss Josephine, grocer
..........Springfield Avenue intersects
                         __________

                        [left hand side]

   4 Duffy, Miss Cecelia
   6. Coyne, Patrick, rivetter (Coyle, Patk., rivetter in 1910)
   8. MacCreesh, Francis, engineer
 10. O'Neill, Elizabeth
 12. O'Hagan, Arthur, tailor
 14. Devlin, Hugh, labourer
 16. McKinney, Miss Alice (McKenna, Miss in 1910)
 18. McGrady, Felix, carpenter
 20. Torney, Patk., boot maker
 22. Dorrian, Miss Teresa
 24. Donnelly, F. J., tailor
 26. MacCurley, John, labourer
 28. McKenna, F., cabinet maker
 30. Sandford, M., litho artist
 32. Bradley, J. J., flax dresser
 34. Ryan, Matthew, postman
 36. MacDonnell, Jos., rougher
 38. McCusker, John, fitter
 40. Marron, Mrs. Teresa
 42. MacBinn, Mrs. Annie (McBrenn, Ann in 1910)
 44. Hoey, Thos., boot finisher (Hoy, Thos., book finisher in 1910)
 46. Blaney, John, clerk
 48. Loughrey, Mrs. Annie
 50. Doherty, Francis, hairdresser (Dougherty, Mary in 1910)
 52. Gillespie, Geo., linen lapper
 54. Heffron, Mrs. Margaret
 56. Sherlock, J., lithographer
 58. Finlay, Jno., brick layer
 60. Murray, H., sanitary inspector
 62. Gallagher, Jas., fireman
 64. Orr, Francis, traveller
 66. Magennis, John, baker (McInnis, Wm., linen finisher in 1910)
 68. Butler, Owen, engineer
 70. Burke, Wm. Jos., constable R.I.C.
 72. Walsh, James, fireman
 74. Durnan, James, boiler maker (Dornan, Jas., boiler maker in 1910)
 76. Cooley, John, labourer
 78. Hendron, Jos., grocer
..........Oakman Street intersects
 80. Balmer, John, shoemaker
 82. Smith, Mrs. Margaret
 94. Roland, J. J., clerk (84)
 86. McBreen, John, compositor
 88. Walsh, Michael, clerk
 90. Gallagher, Frank, baker
 92. McCaughey, Jos., coachman
 94. Clarke, Thos., mechanic
 96. Lavery, B., blacksmith
 98. Treanor, Patk., spirit grocer
............Gortfin Street intersects
102. Mooney, Sergeant R.I.C.
104. Conway, Patrick, watchman
106. Giles, Samuel, baker
108. MacKeaveney, James, bread server
110. Byrne, Benjamin, const. R.I.C.
112. Fitzmaurice, Patk., sgt. R.I.C.
114. Kiernan, Jos., constable R.I.C.
116. Harte, John, fireman
118. Duffy, John, traveller
120. Weldon, James, foreman of brickworks
122. MacCormick, Wm., pro
124, 126. Vacant
130. Bradley, L., carpenter
132. McIlvenny, John, packer
134. Crangle, Wm., mechanic
136. Mulholland, Wm John, gateman
138. Byrne, Peter, bread server
140. Dowling, A., carpenter
142. Cushman, Edw., hackler
144. Clarke, B., spirit grocer

Cavour Street
Old Lodge Road to Park Street

   1. Side door
   3. Boal, William, labourer
   5. Frame, Geo., plasterer
   7. Bell, Wm., carter
   9. McCormick, W., stone cutter
 11. Montgomery, R., brick layer
 13. Burnside, W., labourer
 15. Whittaker, Beatrice
 17. Wilkinson, Hugh, printer
 19. Carmichael, William, labourer
 21. Halliday, Jas., labourer
 23. vacant
 25. Cochrane, Thos. J., labourer
 27. Thompson, W. J., van driver
 29. vacant
 31. Sloan, David, car man
 33. vacant
 35. Vacant
 37. Hood, Elizabeth
39, 41. vacant
 43. Murphy, Mrs.
 45. vacant
 47. Rice, Patk., shoe maker
 49. Vacant
 51. Cummings, Robt., carter
 53. McFall, Agnes
 55. Cochrane, Isabella
 57. Stewart, E., boiler maker
 59. Duthie, Ellen
 61. Mackenzie, H., grocer
                           __________

   2. O'Neill, Jas., publican
   4. McFall, Alex., labourer
   6. Montgomery, J., sailor
   8. Brown, Mary
 10. McQuillan, Jas., labourer
 12. Orr, Margaret
 14. Topping, Wm., labourer
 16. Steenson, Robt., van man
 18. Lalor, Joseph, tailor
 20. Cotter, Robt., labourer
 22. Rowan, Thos., coachman
 24. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 26. Patton, Alex., carter
 28. Kirkpatrick, R., labourer
 30. Howell, Henry, labourer
 32. Miller, Wm., cabinet maker
 34. Hamilton, Thos., labourer
 36. McAlpine, Maggie
 38. Corry, Elizabeth
 40. Huddleston, John, oiler
 42. Montgomery, H., seaman
 44. Logan, Wm., shoe maker
 46. Vacant
 48. Morrison, Ellen
 50. Ferguson, Charles, labourer
 52. McDonald, John, labourer
 54. McWilliams, Jas., carter
 56. Brady, John, tailor
 58. Cross, John, labourer
 60. Knox, Lizzie
 62. Smyth, Hugh, labourer
 64. Kingsmore, Jos., grocer

Cawnpore Street
from Oranmore Street to Cupar Street

   1. Murray, A., hackler
   3. Smyth, James, painter
   5. Sheilds, Henry, joiner (Shields in 1910)
   7. McDonald, J., labourer
   9. Martin, Maggie
 11. Donnelly, Peter, painter
 13. Devlin, John, machine man
 15. O'Mally, Patk., flax dresser
 17. Lowe, Patk., labourer
..........Kashmir Road intersects
 19. Toner, Bridget
 21. Clements, James, labourer
 23. Burns, Charles, labourer
25, 27. Murray, John, engineer
 29. King, Edward, joiner
 31. Kernan, Peter
 33. McCormick, Hugh Robt., caretaker
 35. McCartney, Alice
 37. Magee, Mary
 39. Carr, Alice
 41. Branaghan, Ann
 43. McCracken, Tim, bookkeeper
 45. Caulfield, John, labourer
 47. Brown, W., labourer
 49. Doran, P., spinning master (Dorran in 1910)
 51. Hannan, James, R.I.C.
 53. O'Brien, Mrs.
 55. Heaney, Elizabeth
 57. Gordon, Joseph
 59. Glover, Samuel, fitter
                          __________

   2. Doherty, M., spirit grocer
   4. Jackson, Wm., joiner
   6. Trainor, F., bread server
   8. Donoghue, Cornelius, labourer
 10. O'Leary, John, tailor
 12. McCann, Mrs.
.........Bantry Street intersects
14, 16. McShane, James, grocer
 18 Gray, John, labourer
 20. Gaffikin, John, painter
 22. Fox, Patk., labourer
 24. Maginnis, A P., grocer
..........Tralee Street intersects
 30. Austin, Charles, clerk
 32. McKenna, Mrs.
 34. Reynolds, Thomas
 36. McManus, James
 38. Kinney, Francis, labourer (McKinney, Francis, labourer in 1910)
 40. Mulholland, T., cloth pr.
 42. McAdam, John, labourer
...........Kashmir Road intersects
 42a. Crawford, Jas., traveller
 44. McCrystal, John, labourer
 46. Devlin, Edwd., labourer
 48. McCrystal, Alice
 50. McAnulty, Michael, slater
 52. Cunningham, J., labourer
 54. Magee, John, carter
 56. McAlonan, Francis
 58. McCabe, Chas, iron turner
 60. Loughlin, Patrick
 62. Toner, Daniel, labourer
 64. McBratney, Joseph, labourer
 66. McCallum, Robt., cooper
 68. Kelly, Wm., labourer
 70. Earley, Robt., hackler
 72. Devlin, Cassie
 74. Sheeken, Peter, labourer
 76. Morrow, James, labourer
 78. Kennedy, John
 80. McDonnell, William
 82. McTeggart, Jas., rougher
 84. Gribbon, Patrick, bottler
 86. Crosby, Charles, labourer

Cedar Avenue
Antrim Road to Cavehill Road

[left hand side]

2 to 6. Vacant ground
                              Benhurst
   8. Roberts, D J., merchant tailor
 10. Boyd, W. H., provision merchant
                       Benhurst Terrace
 12. Shaw, J., com traveller
   "   Harvey, Mrs. M
 14. Harvey, James, draper
 16. Walker, Mrs. M
 18. Harvey, A., commercial traveller
                       Glencairn Terrace
 20. Spence, J. W., school teacher
 22. Davidson, W. S. , sail maker
 24. Ekin, Thos. Y., cashier (Elkin, Thos. Y., cashier in 1910)
 26. Glass, Mrs. M
 28. McVea, James, com. traveller
 30. Diggory, T. H., rep. of Great Western Railway of England
..........Vancouver Street intersects
      Vacant ground
 60. McKay, Robt., com traveller
 62. McGown, D., stock and share broker
 64. Connell, Mrs. E.
 66. Tully, Jas., brush manufacturer
 68. Iliff, Capt. Wm., master mariner
 70. Sterling, James, clerk
                             Esterville
 72. Tate, R., tailor & clothier
                           Oak Lodge
       Pinkerton, E. S., A.M.I.C.E., assistant engineer to Belfast Corporation
                           __________

[right hand side]

                              Donard
   1. Robinson, Mrs. Sarah
                         Aylesbury Villa
   3. Keane, Patk., H.M. Cust.
   5. Trelford, James
   7. Prince, Mrs. Margaret
   9. Bullick, Mrs. W. E.
 11. McKeown, J. H., com traveller
 13. Vacant
 15. Dundee, Mrs. Samuel
 17. Lamont, Thos., secretary
 19. Waddell, Mrs. Ellen
 21. Irwin, Mrs. L.
 23. Davidson, Matilda, teacher
 25. Hunter, Thos., chemical merchant
 27. McDonald, R., tailors' cutter
 29. Jagoe, Edward T.
 31. Shaw, Wm., com. traveller
 33. Vacant
 35. Evans, Thos E., retired army schoolmaster
 37. Allison, Mrs. E.
 39. Vacant
 41. Elliott, T. J., solicitor
 43. Vacant
.........Vancouver Street intersects
                       Tregarrel Terrace
 45. Boyle, Miss A.
 47. Ferguson, Captain M., master mariner
 49. Johnston, Robt., school teacher
 51. Sweet, Jas., nav. architect
 53. Thompson, M., grocers' assistant
 55. Flynn, Jas., cashier
 57. Kirkpatrick, S. D., bookkeeper
 59. Emerson, M.
 61. McCombe, S., seed merchant
 63. Hunter, R. E., house and land agent
 65. Cardwell, Miss C.
 67. Vacant
 69. Corbett, Mrs. E.
      Vacant ground
 81. Jamison, Mrs. E.
 83. Kane, Hugh S., master mariner
 85. Watson, T., accountant
 87. Thompson, S., merchant tailor

Central Street
Newtownards Road to Loughview Street

   1. Gallagher, Jas., labourer
   3. McCullough, David
   5. Spence, W. J., labourer
   7. Havern, Chas., labourer
   9. Bowden, W., labourer
 11. Finch, John, labourer
 13. McBride, George, labourer
 15. McCartney, J., labourer
 17. Kelly, John, labourer
 19. Wilson, Charles, rivetter
 21. Vacant
 23. Callacher, P., plasterer
 25. Crossley, Edw., labourer
 27. Hutton, John, labourer
 29. Laverty, J., labourer
 31. Bratty, W., labourer
 33. Heron, A., labourer
 35. Robinson, D., labourer
 37. Duncan, Mary
 39. Lyttle, Joseph, labourer
 41. Lytle, George, joiner
 43. Low, Thomas, labourer
 45. Larmour, J., labourer
47, 49. Vacant
 51. Wilson, J., labourer
 53. Vacant
 55. Fellows, J., labourer
 57. McCann, Francis, laborer
                             _________

   2. Side door
   4. Mulholland, Sarah
   6. Duff, Jas., window cleaner
   8. Gilliland, J., labourer
 10. Meenan, Jas., labourer
 12. Young, W., labourer
 14. Shaw, James, labourer
 16. French, John, labourer
 18. Watson, James, labourer
 20. McDougal, D., labourer
 22. Willis, W., labourer
 24. Ferguson, J., labourer
 26. Fisher, Thomas, labourer
 28. Munn, W., labourer
 30. Weatherup, Thomas
 32. Willis, Margaret (Wilson, Margaret in 1910)
 34. Abernethy, J. E., engine man
 36. Abernethy, Jos., labourer
 38. McCullough, Minnie
 40. Clarke, Mrs.
 42. Lalor, W., labourer
 44. Elliott, D., labourer
 46. Vacant
 48. Quinn, W., labourer
 52. Vacant
 56. Hoey, J., labourer
 58. Tibbs, J., hairdresser

Century Street
Crumlin Road to Oldpark Road

   1. Side door
   3. McCleery, J., cabinet maker
   5. Latimer, J., assistant manager
   7. Vacant
   9. Thomas, H. L.
 11. Templeton, R., assistant inspector of postmen
   "   Templeton, Geo., clerk
 13. McConnell, A., bread server
 15. Gawley, Wm. A., labourer
 17. Connolly, D., linen finisher
       Vacant space
                          __________

   2. Adair, Thomas, fitter
   4. Newby, Lizzie
   6. Rivers, Mrs.
   8. McGuffin, John, overlooker
 10. Watson, H., milliner and dress maker
 12. Moore, Thos., clerk
 14. Gilmore, Jas., compositor
 16. Savage, Susan
 18. Bruce, Margaret
 20. McKee, Wm., draper
 22. McKibbin, F., grocer

Ceylon Street
Off Ainsworth Avenue

   1. Jenkins, Henry, gardener
   3. Cooper, Hugh, clerk
   5. Ross, Jas., cloth finisher
   7. Allison, Wm., plater
   9. McGuigan, Alex., fitter
                          __________

   2. Burnside, Jas., beetler
   4. Millar, John, cloth passer
   6. Pritchard, Jos., bleacher
   8. McConnell, A., weaver
 10. McKay, Mary
 12. Steele, Hugh, flax dresser
 14. Latimore, Wm., trunk maker
 16. Lutton, R., cabinet maker
 18. McClintock, Margaret
 20. Palmer, Robt., brass moulder
 22. Alexander, Jos., meter inspector
 24. Thompson, John, blacksmith
 26. Harvey, James, labourer
 28. Ritchie, Geo., labourer

Chadolly Street
Off Newtownards Road

       Side door
   1. Clarke, Geo., labourer
   3. McMaster, John, labourer
   5. Simpson, Bella
   7. Grimstead, Thos., plater
   9. Hill, John, joiner
 11. McKimm, John, labourer
 13. Laird, Alfred, engine driver
 15. McFadden, John, painter
 17. Cleny, Mrs. Sarah
 19. Butler, Wm., labourer
 21. Dalzell, James, labourer
 23. Boyle, Robt., labourer
 25. Heaney, Mat., holder-up
 27. Harding, Mrs. W. J.
 29. Wilson, F., blacksmith
 31. Sloane, James, driller
 33. Turner, Jos., labourer
 35. Nelson, Mary J.
 37. Clements, Thomas, fitter
 39. Nugent, Mrs.
 41. Cargo, A. H., labourer
..........Sark Street intersects
43, 45. Graham, J., spirit grocer
 47. McCully, A., labourer
 49. Wilkins, A., R.N.
 51. Stevenson, R., labourer
 53. Martin, Wm. Henry
55, 57. Howard, E., iron turner
 59. Watson, S., labourer
 61. Anderson, A., rivetter
 63. Pidgeon, Wm., labourer
 65. Vacant
 67. Blackwood, A., rivetter
 69. Long, Mrs. S.
 71. Agnew, Jas., plater
 73. Ferguson, Mrs. S.
 75. Spence, Joseph, labourer
 77. Scott, Alex., painter
 79. Sandford, Saml., labourer
 81. Greer, Wm., labourer
 83. Blackwood, R., rivetter
 85. Corry, H., rivetter
 87. Hay, A., plumber
 89. Brown, D., driller
 91. McCabe, R., soldier
 93. Whiteley, Mrs. M.
 95. Davison, J., labourer
       St. Patrick's Workingmen's Club
 97. Graham, John, sawyer
 99. Scott, A., joiner
101. Skelly, J., labourer
103. Reid, Thomas, labourer
105. MacFarlane, J., labourer
107. Cully, Jos., boiler maker
109. Munroe, Thos., joiner
111. Coulter, James, joiner
                          __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Atkinson, Chas., labourer
   4. Floid, Elizabeth
   6. Gourley, John, iron turner
   8. Butler, George, labourer
 10. Coey, Hamilton, labourer
 12. Lowry, J., labourer
 14. Burns, James, labourer
 16. Graham, M., boiler maker
 18. Burns, Samuel, labourer
 20. McWilliams, S., labourer
 22. Mitchell, G., labourer
 24. Hillis, R., plumber
 26. Bryans, Harry, labourer
 28. Thompson, Saml., labourer
 30. Thompson, Wm., sailor
 32. Gray,. Wm., rivetter
 34. McCormack, John, labourer
 36. Gordon, Alex., caulker
 38. Greenlee, Jas., driller
 40. Boyd, John, boiler maker
 42. Cairnduff, S., labourer
 44. Nesbitt, George, labourer
 46. Campbell, Robt., labourer
 48. Turkington, Jos., labourer
 50. Woods, Chas., R.N.
 52. Cree, H., brick layer
 54. Scott, Jas., labourer
 56. Armstrong, Jas., R.N.
 58. Bingham, Geo., labourer
 60. Doonan, Edwd.
 62. Magill, Mrs. Margaret
 64. Mercer, J., boiler maker
 66. Napier, Saml., labourer
 68. McCully, A., labourer
 70. Craig, T., labourer
 72. McKinstry, Mrs. Eliza
 74. Boyd, Elizabeth
 76. Vacant
 78. Mulholland, Jas., labourer
 80. Francis, Wm. T., labourer
 82. Stewart, A., rivetter
 84. McDowell, Samuel, labourer
 86. McConnell, Thos., labourer
 88. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 90. Bowman, Mrs. Isa
 92. Hill, James, caulker
 94. Petticrew, James, labourer
 96. Mackerell, Wm., labourer
 98. Noble, R., labourer
100, 102, 104. Smith, Margt., spirit grocer

Chadwick Street
Off Lisburn Road

   1. Side door
   3. Espinasse, Maggie
   5. Thompson, James, warehouseman
   7. Donaldson, Mrs. Susan
   9. Stewart, Jas., traveller
 11. Ogle, Samuel, engineer
 13. Wallace, Mrs.
 15. Thomas, Jas., warehouseman
 17. Michael, Mrs.
 19. Paul, Annie
 21. Scott, Wm., N.S. teacher
23 to 53. In course of erection
 55. McKeown, D. J., joiner
 57. Courtnay, Eugene, clerk
 59. Vacant
 61. Bovaird, John
 63. McFadden, Isabella
 65. Cherry, Hugh, grocer's assistant
 67. Maitland, Annie
 69. Templeton, Sarah
 71. Watkins, Wm.
 73. Simpson, Wm., mechanic
 75. Simpson, J.
 77. Gibson, W.
 79. Orchin, Jos., shirt cutter
                         __________

   2. Agnew, Thomas, gardener
   4. Bingham, J., carpenter
   6. Allen, Mrs.
   8. Magee, Mrs.
 10. McDearmid, A., coppersmith
 12. McMinn, Mrs.
 14. Nevin, Samuel, tailor's cutter
 16. Gray, Robt. Jas., clerk
 18. Vacant
 20. Proctor, Mary, char woman
 22. Mawhirt, Geo., bread server
 24. Matchett, Margaret
 26. Greer, John, coachman
 28. Bentley, H., baker
 30. McBride, David, tailor
 32. Hamill, Mrs.
 34. Corry, Wm., machine man
 36. Matchett, W. J., bread server
 38. O'Hagan, Jas., coach maker
 40. Harbinson, Mrs.
 42. Ingram, S. J., barman
 44. Dawson, John
 46. Corrigan, F., painter
 48. Trimble, Robt., labourer
 50. Armstrong, Mrs.
 52. Barker, John, gardener
 54. Vacant
 56. Greer, Wm., carpenter
 58. Nance, Robt., foreman
 60. Leslie, Jos., printer
 62. Walsh, Hugh, painter
 64. Kerr, Hugh, joiner
 66. Kilpatrick, Robt., joiner
 68. Chambers, Saml., baker
 70. Irvine, Thos., engine driver
 72. Singer, R. J.
 74. Kyle, Lowry, engine driver
 76. Campbell, Alfred, chauffeur
 78. Gamble, J., printer
 80. Vacant

Chamberlain Street
Albertbridge Road to Newtownards Road

   5. Douglas, F., winding master
   7. Gordon, John, dealer
   9. Grant, Rose Ann
 11. McCaughey, Hugh, labourer
 13. Hull, Henry, labourer
 15. McCaughey, Essie
 17. Davidson, Mrs. Catherine
 19. Wright, Jas., labourer
 21. Lewis, Mrs. Sarah
 23. Buchannan, John, labourer
 25. Kay, Robert, holder-up
                     Worcester Terrace
   1. Anderson, H., platers' helper
   2. Jamison, Thos., plumber
   3. Owens, Jas., labourer
   4. McMullan, Jos., joiner
   6. Millar, John, plater
   7. Hewitt, Daniel, moulder
   8. Gamble, John, engine driver
   9. Benson, Jas., driller
 10. Lilley, Alfred, labourer
 11. Hall, Rachael
 12. Johnston, Allen, carpenter
 13. Murray, John, blacksmith
 14. Anderson, James
 15. Johnston, John, shoe maker
 16. Baird, Edw., clerk
       Chamberlain St. Foundry, Brown & Co.
       Ulster Metal Works - George Webb & Son
 75. Paton, John, joiner
 77. Nelson, David, labourer
                          __________

       Vacant ground
   6. Palmer, Thos., engineer
   8. Quinn, Thos., labourer
 10. Sloan, Mrs.
 12. Chapman, Jos., moulder
 14. Connor, Patk., labourer
 16. Kelly, Christopher, coppersmith
 18. McCullough, Jas., labourer
 20. Aberneathy, Jas., platers' helper (Abernethy)
 22. Vincent, Sarah
 24. Calvin, Thos., painter
 26. Murphy, John, ship carpenter
 28. Carlisle, Samuel, labourer
 30. Anderson, John, carter
 32. Dyer, John
 34. Hume, John, joiner
 36. McCann, Philip, rivetter
 38. Adamson, Wm., plater
       Vacant ground
       Mann, John, sexton
       Megain Memorial Lecture Hall

Chambers Street
Donegall Pass to Posnett Street

   1. Steen, Mrs. Margaret
   3. Wilson, Wm., foreman
   5. Black, John, labourer
   7. Stewart, James, labourer
   9. McConnell, Mrs. Edith
 11. Catherwood, D., fitter
 13. Sloan, Wm., fitter
 15. Warwick, Sarah
 17. Lyttle, J., engine driver
 19. Henry, Stewart K., clerk
 21. O'Byrne, Patrick
                          __________

   2. Page, James, foreman
   4. Curry, Charles, joiner
   6. Robertson, J., motor driver
   8. Vacant
 10. Potter, Margaret
 12. Byrne, Mrs. Ellen
 14. Berry, Chas., R.I.C.
 16. Boyd, John, rent agent
 18. Marshall, John, engineer

Channing Street
Castlereagh Road to Grove Street East

   1. Cullen, Jas., fitter
   3. Parkinson, Jos., labourer
   5. Keeler, Wm., rigger
   7. Burrows, Mrs.
   9. McLaughlin, Peter, labourer
 11. Crothers, Henry, labourer
 13. Hayes, Mrs. Mary
 15. McCartney, Mrs.
 17. McBride, D., brick layer
 19. Laughlin, Wm., labourer
 21. Galbraith, Jos., labourer
 23. Hughes, Catherine
 25. McClelland, Saml., butler
 27. Frame, Mrs.
 29. Prince, Thos., labourer
 31. McNally, John, carter
 33. McDonald, Peter, iron turner
 35. McFadden, J., beamer
 37. Anderson, Mrs.
 39. Anderson, Nath., labourer
 41. Burns, Jas., dairyman
 43. Agnew, Mrs.
 45. McDowell, John, railway porter
 47. McDonald, C., plumber
       Vacant ground
 87. Orr, Thos. J., joiner
 89. Orr, Wm. J., carpenter
                          __________

 38. McVeigh, H., railway guard
 40. Carson, Thos., labourer
 42. Rainey, Thos., smith's helper
 44. Kirkpatrick, R., tenter
 46. Deuchars, Jas., fancy box maker
 48. Cuddy, George, coachman
 50. Morrison, Mrs. Jane
 52. McIlveen, Saml., labourer
 54. Greer, Jos., paper cutter
 56. Brown, Mary
..........Quinton Street intersects
 58. Magee, P., spirit grocer
 60. Clarke, Robt., stone cutter
 62. Hoe, Mrs. Annie
 64. Morrow, Alex., flax dresser
 66. McFerran, J., engine driver
 68. Heron, David, traveller
..........Brenda Street intersects
 70. McLaughlin, R., iron turner
 72. Quinn, Hugh, commercial traveller
 74. Blair, Andrew, tailor

Chapel Lane
Mill Street to Berry Street

   1. Side door
   3. Gray, N. W., carpenter and builder
   5. McAllister, M., railway man
   7. Donnelly, Joseph, porter
   9. Butler, J., inspector
 11. Lyle & Kinahan Ltd., bonded warehouse
 13. McKeown, James, bill poster
 15. O'Boyle, Patk., news agent & confectioner
 17. Mullan, Mary, tobacconist
..........Bank Street intersects
19, 21. Lennon, J., newsagent
 23. McDowell, David, sexton Berry Street Presbyterian Church
                          __________

       St. Mary's R.C. Chapel - Rev. P. Scally, Adm.

Charlemont Street
Berry Street to Garfield Street

                         [Left hand side]
       Heron, Jas., caretaker
       Works of the Workshops for the Industrious Blind
       Parcel Post Depot of G.P.O., Night Telegraph Office of G.P.O., and Telegram Delivery Office
                         __________

                       [Right hand side]
       Back entrance to Grand Central Hotel
       Back entrance to Workshop for the Industrious Blind
       Back entrance to General Post Office

Charles Street South
Off Hope Street

1, 3. Side doors
   5. McCourt, John, labourer
   7. Nesbitt, Wm., labourer
   9. Kelly, Mary
 11. McCabrey, J., platers' helper
 13. Aiken, Mrs. Elizabeth
 15. Webster, Mrs.
 17. Lavery, Miss Elizabeth
 19. Clarke, Alexr., labourer
 21. Strain, W. J., yarn beamer
 23. Parkinson, Mrs. Mary J.
 25. Ruddick, Dinah
 27. McClean, Jas., carter
 29. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 31. Close, John, rivetter
 33. McKenzie, Jas., packer
 35. Walsh, W. H., labourer
 37. McMullan, Thos., labourer
 39. Cordner, Robt., labourer
 41. Rorke, George
 43. Cordner, Joseph, labourer
45, 47. Walker, G., shopman
 49. Fullerton, Saml., labourer
 51. Cunningham, Mrs. Sarah
 53. Beggs, Henry, labourer
 55. Mighton, Mrs. Rebecca
 57. Bradshaw, John, labourer
 59. Webb, Richard, labourer
 61. Haughey, Mrs.
 63. Reid, Mary
 65. Scott, Matilda
67 to 73. Crawford, Geo., & Co., engineers and machinists
 75. Johnston, Mary
 77. Smith, Geo., window cleaner
..........Wellwood Street intersects
79, 81. Side doors
 83. Macklin, John, printer
 85. McCrum, Wm., porter
 87. Leckey, Edw., labourer
 89. Deacon, Robt., labourer
 91. Massey, Robert, labourer
 93. Curry, Wm., railway guard
 95. Gilanders, Jas., labourer
 97. Dunbar, William, labourer
 99. Nesbitt, David, carter
101. Lawson, John, warehouseman
103. McBride, James, carter
105. Magill, T., railway porter
107. Swaffield, Wm., labourer
109. Wilson, George, checker
111. Shimmon, J. R., brick layer
                         __________

   2. St. Andrew's School - Miss Alcorn, principal
   4. Archer, Mrs.
   6. Montgomery, Susan
   8. Henderson, Samuel
 10. Mark, James, grocer
..........Windsor Street intersects
 12. McClatchie, E., grocer
 14. Montgomery, Chas., labourer
 16. Prichard, Chas., van driver
 18. Quinless, James, painter
 20. Polly, Stanley, carter
20. Burns, Saml., shoe maker
..........Taylor Street intersects
22, 24. Shevlins, Jas., spirit grocer
 26. Reid, T., painter
 28. Fulton, Maggie
 30. Cummins, Jas., labourer
 32. Coulter, Mary
 34. Kane, Saml., labourer
 36. Johnston, Mrs.
 38. Kerry, James, coach painter
 40. Jackson, Thos., labourer
 42. Irvine, Mrs.
 44. Sefton, Sarah
 46. Clarke, Young, labourer
 48. Martin, Thos., labourer
 50. Gray, Rachel
 52. Trimble, H., gardener
 54. Craig, Mrs. Mary
 56. Walsh, Thos., labourer
 58. Vacant
..........Wellwood Street intersects
 66. Galbraith, Jas., labourer
 68. Fair, Mrs.
 70. Campbell, Mrs.
 88. Hamilton, Alex., labourer
 90. Mullen, Henry, labourer
 92. Melville, Miss
 94. Sloan, Wm. John, labourer
 96. Hayes, Wm., labourer
 98. Dixon, Robt., labourer
100. Wallace, Mrs.
102. Cussins, Mrs.

Charleville Avenue
Off Lisburn Road

 1a. Gateway
   1. Bunting, Henry, packer
   3. Watkinson, Christopher
   5. Bell, Alex., coach builder
   7. Mason, E., butler
   9. Raines, Henry
 11. Waring, John, gardener
 13. Magee, Mrs.
 15. Patterson, James
 17. Long, George, labourer
 19. Elliott, Archd., labourer
 21. Scott, Joshua, butler
 23. McMeekin, Joseph, labourer
                          __________

   2. Mann, George, carter
   4. McCleave, Jas., iron turner
   6. Agnew, Jas., labourer
   8. Mackie, J., brick layer
 10. Forbes, J. R., labourer
 12. Armour, Alex., motorman
 14. Pringle, John, coachman
 16. McClinton, H., labourer
 18. Anderson, Fred, van man
 20. Smyth, John, gardener
 22. Murray, Jas., gardener
 24. Black, A., tailor
 26. Conner, Annie
 28. Briggs, Andw., grocer

Charleville Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. McDowell, Saml., ship carpenter
   3. Gray, John, joiner
   5. Higginson, W., iron turner
   7. McClennaghan, D., fireman
   9. Lawther, Thos., labourer
 11. Ferris, James, rougher
 13. Nelson, Wm., labourer
 15. Colgan, I., brass moulder
 17. Irwin, Margaret
 19. Brown, W., iron moulder
 21. McCleave, Alex., plumber
 23. Millen, Mrs.
                          __________

   2. Sloan, Jas., mechanic
   4. Farr, Thos., iron moulder
   6. Gould, Mary Jane
   8. Molloy, Wm., hackle maker
 10. Sorahan,. John J., tobacconist
 12. Purdy, Wm., iron turner
 14. Nelson, Annie
 16. Taylor, Ellen
 18. Skelton, Miss
 20. Stewart, Jas., plater

Charleville Street Upper
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Hayes, Mrs.
   3. Horner, Andw., iron dresser
   5. McConkey, Robt., driller
   7. Patterson, Teresa
   9. McMillan, J. A., van man
 11. Reford, Mrs.
 13. Darragh, Hugh, labourer
 15. Vacant
 17. Russell, Thos. A., saddler
 19. Edens, Mrs.
 21. Edgar, John, labourer
 23. McClean, Saml., carter
 25. McCourt, Jas., painter
 27. Bowers, Margaret
 29. Boyd, Mrs.
 31. Newell, Wm. J., labourer
 33. Allen, Arthur, labourer
 35. Smyth, J., compositor
 37. Paisley, Jas., blacksmith
 39. Adair, Samuel
 41. McBride, James, checker
 43. Taylor, Adam, fitter
 45. Sherry, Wm., labourer
 47. Sampson, Jas., fitter
..........Snugville Street intersects
 49. Mairs, Mary, grocer
 51. Blevings, Walter, oiler
 53. Harper, Wm., shop assistant
 55. McCartney, W. J.
 57. Price, Henry, plater
 59. Todd, Alex., flax dresser
 61. Craig, A., beetler
 63. McCullough, J., winding master
 65. Gourley, John, driller
 67. Moore, James, carpenter
 69. Quinn, Jos., boot maker
 71. Watson, John, rivetter
 73. Fleeton, Wm., labourer
                          __________

   2. Whyte, Robt., grocer
   4. Moore, Saml., shoe maker
   6. Nelson, Thomas, painter
   8. Boyd, Wm., adult messenger G.P.O.
 10. Fleming, Matthew, painter
 12. Vacant
 14. Thompson, Jos., plumber
 16. Lowry, Mrs.
 18. Kennedy, Jas., labourer
 20. Sykes, Chas., boiler maker
 22. Arnold, John, labourer
 24. Galbraith, Mrs.
 26. Peden, W. H., clerk
 28. Lamont, J., iron turner
 30. Hanna, Samuel, carter
 32. Hanna, Wm., dealer
 34. Hood, Eliza
 36. Curlett, Robt., boot maker
 38. Todd, John, hackle maker
 40. Edens, Eliza
 42. Shaw, Wm., carpenter
 44. McCreedy, Mary
 46. Nevin, John, brick layer
 48. McComisky, A., spirit grocer
..........Snugville Street intersects
 50. Lavelle, John, labourer
 52. Brownlie, Wm., brick layer
 54. Boyd, Thos., gardener
 56. Faulkner, S., carter
 58. Crawford, G., block printer
 60. Mackey, Saml., carpenter
 62. Sinclair, R., case maker
 64. Johnston, Henry, brick layer
 66. Annsley, Saml., engine driver
 68. Christie, Mrs. Agnes
 70. McCracken, Jas., foreman
 72. Kirker, Victor, turner
 74. McClernan, Jas., labourer
 76. Corken, Robt., moulder
 78. Matchett, Mrs.
 80. Finlay, Rebecca
 82. McLernon, Jas., labourer
 84. Craythorne, C., platers' helper
 86. McNeice, A., postman

Charlotte Street
Bankmore Street to Donegall Pass

   1. Side door
 1a. Windrum, A., & Sons, plasterers
..........Erin Street intersects
   1. Lindsay, Maggie
   3. Gamble, David, porter
   5. Smyth, Wm., labourer
   7. Pitman, Thos., labourer
   9. Dunn, W. J., adult messenger G.P.O.
 11. Johnstone, Saml., plater
..........Rainey Street intersects
       St. Mary Magdalene Infant School - Teacher, Mrs. McCann
 15. Crothers, Mrs. Ellen
17, 19. Clarke, M., grocer
..........Lindsay Street intersects
 27. Sinclair, Sarah
 29. Lindsay, W., cpt. planner
 31. McCutcheon, Sarah
..........Howard Street South intersects
 33. Philpot, D., grocer
 35. Christy, William, grocer
 37. Moore, Agnes
 39. Alexander, A., laundry
39. Thomas, Geo., refreshments
 41. Rainey, Jas., dealer
 43. McDermott, Bernard, carpenter
 45. Dunseath, Saml., labourer
 47. Rainey, D. & J., carters
                        __________

1. Baldwin, Annie
   2. McRoberts, R., warehouseman
   4. Davidson, Edwd., rivetter
   6. Murphy, Ellen
   8. Cochrane, Jas., printer
 10. Thompson, J., labourer
..........Rainey Street intersects
 12. Stewart, Susan, grocer
 14. McConnell, Elizabeth
 16. Gibson, Miss Bella
..........Lindsay Street intersects
 18. Hart, John, labourer
 20. McNally, Samuel, carter
 22. Nugent, Miss E.
 24. Barr, Martin, packer
 26. Graham, Maggie
 28. Stewart, Andrew, carter
 30. Parker, Wm., labourer
 32. Bowman, Moses, labourer
..........Howard Street South intersects
       Jones Bros., fireclay goods, tile, cement and sanitary ware merchants
 38. Ward, John, fitter

Charlotte Street Little
Off Charlotte Street

3, 5. Stables
   7. Tobin, Jas., labourer
   9. Dunwoody, Jas., labourer
 11. Stewart, David, carter
 13. Dornan, Robt., labourer
 15. Reid, M., packing case maker
 17. McCullogh, Jas., labourer
 19. Dodds, Wm., labourer
 21. Ross, Sarah
 23. McGreevy, Robt., dealer
 25. Ireland, Elizabeth
 27. Garrett, Alex., labourer
 29. Wallace, Mary
                          __________

 2a. Gateway
   2. Gilmore, George, dealer
   4. Dunlop, Saml., labourer
   6. Armstrong, H., labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Gateway
 12. Dodds, Samuel, labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Campbell, Brown, engineers
 18. Vacant
 20. Yard
 22. Taylor, John, carter
 24. Vacant

Charnwood Avenue
Cavehill Road to Salisbury Avenue

                         Ashleigh Villas
   1. Walker, W. J., school master
   2. Drennan, Jos. H., traveller
                             Ashleigh
       McKee, J. H., builder
                          Charnwood
       Wallace, Mrs. Elizabeth
       McMeekin, Wm., grocer
                            Glendarra
   1. Glendinning, A. A., linen merchant
   2. Hamilton, Jas., commercial traveller
                            Myrobella
       Robinson, J. C. G., granite merchant
                            Lindenville
   1. Kilpatrick, John, grain merchant
   2. Orr, H. L., mill furnisher

Chater Street
Off Carew Street

   1. Magee, Samuel, mounter
   3. Mills, James, boot maker
   5. Robinson, George, labourer
   7. McGrath, James, labourer
   9. Nelson, James, labourer
 11. Briggs, James, labourer
 13. Keleher, Jas., labourer
 15. Longridge, D., boot maker
 17. Davis, James, labourer
 19. McKay, Alice, spirit grocer
                          __________

   2. Barclay, R., smith
   4. McDowell, Thos., labourer
   6. Dougherty, Jas., engine man
   8. Gibson, Alex., boiler maker
 10. Patterson, R., brass moulder
 12. Woods, John, crane man
 14. Fleming, James, plumber
 16. Moore, Mary
 18. Thompson, Robert, labourer
 20. Wilson, W. J., labourer

Chatham Street
Off Hooker Street

1, 3. Simpson, Robt., grocer
   5. Brady, Mary
   7. Mackle, Mrs.
9 to 23. Vacant
 29. Byrne, Mrs.
..........Herbert Street intersects
 31. Mullan, P., labourer
 33. Meehan, Catherine
 35. Chapman, Mary
 37. Kerr, J., rougher
 39. Kerr, Hugh, flax dresser
 41. Vacant
 43. Hagans, Jas., labourer
 45. Vacant
 47. Dennison, Saml., flax dresser
 49. Sheridan, Joseph, rougher
 51. Boyle, Patrick, flax dresser
 53. Gormley, Mrs.
 55. Connor, Mrs.
 57. Carson, Hugh, labourer
 59. Griffin, Margaret
 61. Moore, Mrs.
 63. Quinn, Patrick, labourer
..........Butler Street intersects
 65. Cooney, Annie
 67. McLaughlin, Wilfred
 69. Keenan, Ann
 71. Stewart, Mary
 73. Turner, Wm., labourer
 75. Vacant
 77. Todd, Mrs. Liza
 79. Aughey, Mrs.
 81. McGinley, P., machine man
 83. McGinley, Mary
 85. Crosbie, Mrs.
 87. McGrady, Mary Ann
 89. McKeown, Jas., hackler
 91. Burns, Annie
 93. Reilly, Ellen
 95. Morgan, Bridget
 97. Vacant
 99. Shanks, Mary
101. Matthews, A., rougher
103, 105. Barron, Samuel
                          __________

   2. McAdam, Thos., flax dresser
   4. Burrows, John, bundler
   6. Morrison, Isabella
   8. McCarthy, John, labourer
 10. McAuley, Wm., labourer
 12. Haire, Mary
 14. Kelly, Bridget
 16. Delaney, Mary
18 to 22. Vacant
 24. King, Geo., labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. Kelly, Mrs.
 30. Donegan, Eliza
 32. O'Hagen, Catherine
..........Herbert Street intersects
       Side door
 34. Carbery, H., yarn bleacher
 36. McKee, Robt., labourer
 38. Donnelly, Robert
 40. Conlon, Thos., weaver
 42. Monaghan, Mrs. Rose
 44. Dennis, Charles, traveller (Dennison, S. in 1910)
 46. Lennon, Alice
 48. McVeigh, Sarah
 50. Quinn, Wm., labourer
 52. Vacant
 54. Bowles, Margaret
 56. Charlesworth, J., labourer
 58. Grant, Margaret
 60. Ramsey, Christiana
 62. McLaughlin, Timothy
 64. Todd, Alice
..........Butler Street intersects
 66. Morrow, Joseph, brick layer
 68. McArdle, Jas., labourer
 70. Chapman, J., labourer
 72. Magee, T., labourer
 74. McDade, Thos., hackler
 88. Toner, Francis
 90. Marley, Mrs.
 92. Doran, Wm., labourer
 94. Lyttle, Thos., labourer
 96. Scullion, Bessie
 98. Gibson, Joseph, clerk
100. Murray, P., labourer
102. Murdock, J., labourer
104. Donnelly, Alice
106. Lavery, John, plasterer
108. Adams, J., machine man

Chatsworth Street
Templemore Avenue to Lord Street

   1. Wood, George, carpenter
   3. Nesbitt, Alex., engineer
   5. Briggs, Jas., labourer
   7. Summerton, R., motorman
   9. Sloan, Sarah
 11. Thompson, Wm. J., manager
 13. Harrison, George, joiner
 15. Lynas, Robert, baker
 17. Anderson, John, manager
 19. Watterson, John, cabinet maker
 21. McConnell, John, labourer
 23. Lees, Wm., carter
 25. Moore, James, fitter
 27. McMinn, John, porter
 29. Lynn, Joseph
 31. Yeates, Mrs. Annie
 33. Burns, Hugh P., tailor
 35. Stewart, Jas., plumber
 37. Mahood, Mrs. Harriet
 39. Shannon, Alex., harbour constable
 41. Rice, Richard, labourer
 43. Brown, William
 45. Leonard. Mrs. Sarah
 47. Grant, Jas., fireman
 49. Fullerton, Matt., fireman
 51. Montgomery, J., blacksmith
 53. Richardson, L. R., clerk
                          __________

   2. Black, Lewis, labourer
   4. Robinson, Saml., caulker
   6. Haire, Amelia
   8. Brightween, A. C., musician
 10. Flood, Bryce, moulder
 12. Shields, Elizabeth
 14. Bell, Samuel, moulder
 16. Mills, Alex., labourer
 18. Evans, James, shipwright
 20. Carson, Wm., moulder
 22. Montgomery, J., blacksmith
 24. Anderson, Mrs. Mary
 26. Scinlon, William
 28. Morrow, Wm., labourer
 30. Lyttle, Wm., labourer
 32. Turkington, Mrs., Martha
 34. Morris, Hugh, insurance agent
 36. Richardson, Thos., joiner
 38. McCambley, Alex., caulker
 40. Donaghy, Joseph, labourer
 42. Newell, Mrs.
 44. Montgomery, Robert J., time keeper
 46. Dunn, Jas., stone mason
 48. Vacant
 50. Bryce, Edward, fireman
 52. Gallagher, John, labourer

Chelsea Street
Off Mersey Street

   2. Terbett, R., joiner
   4. Stitt, J., caulker
   6. Thompson, Jas., labourer
   8. Mackenzie, W., labourer
 10. Boyd, Wm., rivetter
 12. Hare, Edward, labourer
 14. Newberry, J., rivetter
 16. Dalrymple, John, plater
 18. Pauley, J., rivetter
 20. Forsythe, Wm., painter
 22. Leeman, Jas., painter
 24. Thompson, T. J., cabinet maker
 26. Watson, Sinc., machine man
 28. Whittley, R. J., joiner
 30. Millar, Chas., joiner
 32. Nesbitt, Robt., engineer
 34. Wilson, James, engineer
 36. Reid, J., rivetter
 38. Nicholl, James, joiner
 40. Williamson, Alex., signal man

Chemical Street
Off Mountpottinger Road

   2. Hyde, Wm., labourer
   4. Bradley, John, labourer
   6. Owens, Jas., labourer
   8. Quinn, David, labourer
 10. Shannon, Susan
 12. McKibben, Jos., labourer
 14. Keegan, Patk., labourer
 16. McGladdery, Sarah Ann
 18. Stewart, Eliza
 20. Callaghan, Jas., fireman
 22. Hughes, Michael, labourer
 24. Sherlock, Edward, labourer
 26. Holmes, John, labourer
 28. Sherlock, Kate
 30. Pyper, Wm., labourer
 32. Hughes, Thos. J., labourer
 34. Magill, John, labourer
 36. Higgins, Wm., labourer
 38. McCann, Ellen
 40. Lennon, Thos., labourer
 42. Gribben, Peter, labourer
 44. Keating, David, labourer
 46. Johnston, Alex., dealer
 48. Gunning, Wm., labourer
 50. Vacant
 52. Fagan, Alfred, labourer
 54. Kelly, Robert, labourer
 56. Campbell, John, labourer
 58. Moore, Geo., wheelwright
 60. Vacant
 62. O'Neill, James, labourer
 64. Wanten, Benoth, labourer
 66. Rodgers, Hugh, labourer
 68. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 70. Napier, H., labourer
       Kelly, G., horse slaughter yard

Cherryvalley
From Knock Road to Gilnahirk Road

                        [Right hand side]
                            Woodlawn
       Park, R. B., linen merchant
                            Cherrydene
       Morrison, Alex., merchant
..........Cherryvalley Park intersects
                           Craigroyston
       McCormick, John, Town Solicitor for City of Belfast
                             Ardbrook
       Anderson, Margaret
                           Grindelwald
       Cochran, John, mineral water manufacturer
                            Westhorpe
       McNeill, C. B., linen merchant
                            Cherryhurst
       Harding, Mrs. Jessie
                           __________

                         [Left hand side]
       Vacant ground

Cherryvalley Park
From Cherryvalley to Kensington Road

                        [Right hand side]
       New house in course of erection
                              Srinvasa
       King, Alexander, coal merchant
                               D'Olier
       Browne, Mrs. J. C., Monteagle
                               Gleam
       Edwards, Reginald (Maguire & Edwards, Ltd.), house furnishers
                              Ardrina
       Ardrey, J., traveller
                             Edenmore
       King, Robert, bookkeeper
                         Sunbeam Villas
   1. Clarke, David
   2. Bradford, S., teacher
                         Longsight Villas
   1. Pink, Mrs. M.
   2. Wilson, G. W., linen business
       Magee, R. Berry, linen business
       Vacant
                            Derrachrin
       Fitzgerald, John E., bookkeeper
                            Bettwsville
       Crowe, John, commercial traveller
                             Lydiard
       Rebbeck, F. E., engineer
                             Rathverde
       Collins, R. H., Customs and Excise superintendent
                             Dunhevid
       Rea, Wm., engineer
                               Elwyn
       Davidson, J., engineer
       Vacant ground
                         Cricklewood
       Foster, W. Rigby, com. traveller
                             Thorndale
       Dickson, Alex., of Sawers Ltd.
                            Greystones
       Forde, James, tea buyer
                          __________

                         [Left hand side]
                             Invermore
       Jackson, H., linen manufacturer
       Vacant ground
                              Saraville
       Gardner, Edmund
       Brownlie, Thos., house agent
                               Lissara
       Black, John M., merchant
       Vacant ground
       New villa in course of erection

Cherryville Street
Woodstock Road to My Lady's Road

..........Emerald Street intersects
   1. O'Brien, Henry, sawyer
   3. Kennedy, Hugh, coal porter
   5. Dobbin, Geo., glazier
   7. Haskins, T., shop assistant
   9. Murray, Donald, seaman
 11. Jeffers, Isaac, lamp lighter
 13. Lymbery, Robert, fitter
 15. Bingham, S., gas stoker
 17. Bailey, T., Prudential agent
 19. Simpson, J. B., music teacher
 21. Rea, William, R.I.C.
 23. Pollock, James, plater
 25. Byron, Mrs. Jane
 27. Millar, William, fitter
 29. Beck, Hugh, com. agent
31, 33. Cowan, Saml., grocer
..........Pearl Street intersects
 35. Orr, Joseph, confectioner
 37. Russell, Robt., bread server
 39. Radcliffe, William, carter
 41. Berry, James, plumber
 43. French, James, labourer
 45. Neely, John, shop assistant
 47. Finlay, George, tailor
 49. McCartney, Hugh, bottler
 51. Burton, Hugh, labourer
 53. McCombe, James, bottler
 55. Campbell, David, tenter
 57. Thompson, Moses, carter
 59. McIlveen, Robt., fireman
 61. Hughin, Eliza
 63. Leith, Andw., labourer
                         __________

..........Eversleigh Street intersects
       Mecredy Memorial National School - Principal, Andrew Baxter
..........Sherwood Street intersects
   2. Gowdy, David, grocer
   4. Crawford, Henry, labourer
   6. Peden, Hugh, blacksmith
   8. McKean, W. J., labourer
 10. Emerson, R., machine man
 12. Marshall, Thomas, pork curer
 14. Emerson, Wm., moulder
 16. Orr, Samuel J., labourer
       Lewis, Miss (Nettlefield main entrance)
 18. Stevenson, Jas., holder up
 20. Montgomery, Wm., checker
 22. Morton, Robert, iron turner
 24. Gabbey, Alexander, labourer
 26. Patterson, Jos. H., labourer
 28. Gough, Geo., pensioner
 30. Kelly, Samuel, tailor
 32. Heslip, Jos., shoe maker
 34. Scott, Mrs. Mary
 36. Ellison, Robt. J., fitter
 38. Ellison, Hugh, labourer
 40. Beattie, E. J., dress maker
..........Maymount Street intersects
 44. Hoey, Thos., paper cutter
 46. Eccleston, Henry, clerk

Chestnut Gardens
Off Cliftonville Road

   1. Gibson, David, manager
   3. Alexander, Mrs.
   5. Topping, Wm., agent
   7. McCaughey, Miss
   9. Douglas, Robt., salesman
 11. Mohan, Jas., traveller
 13. Dornan, Jane
 15. Gibbs, J. T., com. traveller & sec. Cliftonville F.C.
 17. Harbinson, J., school teacher
 19. McDowell, H., merchant
 21. Lyle, Robert, engineer
 23. McKibbin, Fred., house, estate & insurance agent

Cheviot Avenue
Off Holywood Road

1 to 5. Montgomery, F., grocer
7, 9. Blair, Miss, grocer
 11. Scott, Samuel, mechanic
 13. Mann, Sarah
 15. McKeown, M., ser. R.I.C.
 17. Norwood, C., cabinet maker
 19. Scott, Saml., mechanic
 21. Millar, Wm., iron turner
 23. Bailey, William, plater
 25. Moore, Mrs.
 27. Coffey, Jas., cabinet maker
 29. McKibbin, Hugh
 31. Farmer, Miss, blouse maker
 33. Smyth, James, fitter
 35. Moore, Mrs.
 37. Risk, James, fitter
 39. Summerville, S., joiner
 41. Cairns, Edmund, shipwright
 43. Crowe, John, iron turner
 45. Forrester, T., com. traveller
 47. Winter, Robt., painter
 49. Hendry, Jas., french polisher
 51. Betts, Jas., boiler maker
 53. Lemon, H., boiler makers' helper
 55. McLeery, Geo., photographer
 57. McLean, John, conductor
 59. Henderson, John, official handicapper
 61. McMillan, Archibald, upholsterer
 63. Morton, T., ex-Ser. R.I.C.
 65. Skilling, W., draughtsman
 67. Blackmore, Thos., confectioner
 69. Patterson, Mrs.
 71. Courtney, John, crane man
 73. Hollinshead, F., boiler maker
 75. Coulter, John, rigger
 77. Barr, Thomas, iron turner
 79. McClements, Wm., carpenter
 81. Smyth, Sergt., R.I.C.
 83. Jackson, H., blacksmith
 85. Campbell, Geo., painter
 87. Clayton, Robt., electrician
 89. Johnston, Frank, plater
 91. Bell, Isaac, plater
                          __________

2 to 8. Vacant ground
 10. Mawhinney, W., labourer
 12. Tannahill, R., shipwright
 14. Wilson, Wm.
 16. Orr, John, joiner
 18. Kane, Miss
 20. Craig, Hugh, shipwright
 22. Summerville, J., machine man
 24. Paton, Robt., plater
 26. McClean, Joseph, butcher
 28. McCarty, R. W., smith
 30. Fullerton, T., assistant manager
 32. Moreland, Robt., seedsman's assistant
 34. Patterson, Thos., fitter
 36. Yeates, Alfred, clerk
 38. Gregg, Alfred, brick layer
 40. Jude, Henry, electrician
 42. Scott, Wm., carpenter
 44. Campbell, Thos., caulker
 46. Anderson, D., plater
 48. Danklenson, Mrs.
 50. McCauley, Jas., clerk
 52. McComish, Wm., rivetter
 54. Peattie, George, tailor
 56. Bingham, David, plater
 58. McGowan, Thos., tenter
 60. Smyth, James, plater
 62. Taylor, Thos., boiler maker
 64. McClement, R., shipwright
 66. Fergie, David, blacksmith
 68. Murray, John, foreman
 70. Milligan, T. H., bread server
 72. Magee, John, driller
 74. Cooke, John H., acting sergeant R.I.C.
 76. Laverty, Alex., driller
 78. McClean, Peter, pattern maker
 80. Dowling, James, carter
 82. Hannah, J. H., clerk
 84. Nelson, James, plater
 86. Mitchell, Wm., clerk
 88. Finlay, Saml., coachman

Cheviot Street
Off Lomond Street

   1. Crothers, Wm., caulker
   3. Dalglish, William, ship's smith
   5. Cummings, Robert, shoemaker
   7. Robinson, W. H.
   9. Foreman, John, plater
 11. Edwards, Richd., electrician
 13. Donaldson, Jos., labourer
 15. Fitzgerald, John, plater
 17. Murray, Angus, brewer
 19. Sloan, T., ship carpenter
 21. Menary, Henry, plater
 23. Hodgson, Mrs.
 25. Long, Jas., chauffeur
 27. Montgomery, T., boiler maker
                          __________

   2. Boyd, Hugh, labourer
   4. Redmond, L., shipwright
   6. McConnell, D., coachman
   8. Irwin, J. R., tram conductor
 10. Bartley, G., tram conductor
 12. Cowan, Bertie, barman
 14. Gault, Robert
 16. Bowman, Jas., caulker
 18. Reynolds, Mark, constable R.I.C.
 20. McCullough, Jas., fitter
 22. Armstrong, C., ship carpenter
 24. Hogg, Henry, stoker
 26. Reid, James, joiner
 28. Long, James, caretaker
 30. Morrison, Wm., joiner