LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1912 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory
Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 Streets Alphabetically

back to 1912 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth   -   A Pt 2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -   G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S-St   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Lincoln Avenue
off Antrim Road

   1. Lynch, J. H., pawn broker
   2. Edgar, Miss Agnes
   3. Matthews, Mrs. R. A.
   4. Vacant
   5. Wilson, Mrs. Sarah Jane
   6. McAleese, P., pawn broker
   7. Bothwell, Mrs. J. A.
   8. Savage, William, joiner
   9. Brown, H., master tailor
 10. Little, Jas., factory manager
 11. Shear, Jacob, draper
 12. Hallbrook, Mary
 13. Dunwoody, M., carpenter
 14. Hanna, Wm. J., brush maker
 15. Dillon, Miss Charlotte
 16. McWilliams, Mrs. Ellen
 17. Angus, Mrs. C.
..........Cranburn Place intersects
 18. Myers, Mrs. M.
 19. Patterson, Mrs. Ellen
 20. Morgan, Geo., tea traveller
 21. Kennedy, Mrs. Fanny
 22. Ayon, Hyman, master cabinet maker
 23. Yochel, Jos., draper and outfitter
 24. Harris, A., traveller
 25. Myers, Morris, draper
 26. Oliver, Abraham, general draper and house furnisher
 27. Sayers, G. J., compositor
 28. Berman, Karl, draper
 29. Balmer, Miss Mary
 30. McAuley, Miss Lizzie
 31. Ferguson, Robt., joiner
 32. Courtney, Alex., ex-head constable R.I.C.
 33. Beattie, E. J., shorthand teacher
 34. Milne, Mrs. Julia E.
..........Vicinage Place intersects
 35. Anderson, Miss Lizzie
 36. Wilson, S., supt. telegraphs G.P.O.
 37. Marshall, John, draper
 38. MacDowell, Mrs.

Lincoln Place
off Hope Street

   1. Vacant
   3. McKitterick, H. J., clerk
   5. Whelan, Bridget
   7. Gumlay, Jane
   9. Patterson, John, carter
 11. Holmes, Geo., brick layer
 13. Rogan, Mary
 15. Smith, Charles, labourer
 17. Millar, Margaret
 19. Nicholson, R. H., lithographer
 21. Pews, John, labourer
 23. Slavin, W. J., labourer
 25. Ferris, Geo., labourer
 27. McCandless, A., painter
 29. Carolan, Mrs.
 31. Rankin, Mrs.
 33. Ward, Jas., gas fitter
       Hope Street Factory Ltd. - Workers' entrance

Lincoln Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. Kelly, Wm., spirit grocer
   3. McGrath, Wm., labourer
   5. O'Prey, Danl., labourer
   7. Keenan, H., labourer
   9. Maguire, Philip, labourer
 11. Carment, Lizzie
 13. Corr, Mary, house keeper
 15. Devlin, John, labourer
 17. McKernan, Patk., hatter
 19. Fitzgerald, John, warder
 21. Skelly, John, labourer
 23. Milligan, John, labourer
 25. McLaughlin, J., labourer
 27.
 29. O'Hagan, M
 31. Rodgers, Francis, labourer
 33. McDonnell, H., labourer
 35. Lawless, Thos., labourer
 37. O'Neill, Patrick, labourer
 41. Lavery, John, labourer
 43. Kane, Andrew, labourer
 45. Hann, James, linen lapper
 47. Mulholland, J., labourer
 49. McAvoy, M., house keeper
 51. McNally, Felix, labourer
 53. Crilly, Jas., iron moulder
 55. Delargey, J., van driver
 57. McParland, C., coal merchant
 59. Clarke, Wm., labourer
 61. Laverty, Mary, button-hole maker
 63. Connolly, John, barman
 65. Grant, B., brush maker
 67. Smyth, Rose, house keeper
 69. Finlay, R., french polisher
 71. Downey, W. J., dealer
 73. Beeton, C., weaver
 75. McGreevy, Jos., painter
 77. McGoldrick, W., labourer
 79. Bradin, James, carter
 81. McAllister, M., house keeper
 83. O'Neill, H., carter
 85. McCullough, D., grocer (side door)
                        __________

   2. Quinn, Sarah, house keeper
   4. Murphy, I., house keeper
   6. O'Neill, John
   8. Campbell, Mrs.
 10. McAlenan, P., labourer
 12. Doran, Patrick, sailor
 14. Dolan, John, labourer
 16. White, Bridget, spinner
 18. Kelly, J., labourer
 20. Rogan, Bridget
 22. McGrath, John, labourer
 24. Brady, Catherine, dealer
 26. McGivern, Isabella, spinner
 28. McGilly, Ellen, weaver
 30. O'Neill, Hugh, dealer
 32. Sherlock, C., house keeper
 34. McCallum, Mary, weaver
 36. McKendry, Margaret
 38. McKeown, John, labourer
 40. Conlon, Joseph, labourer
 42. Donaldson, J., blacksmith
 44. Kelly, John, labourer
 46. O'Neill, James, painter
 48. O'Kane, J., house keeper
 50. Murphy, Thos., labourer
 52. Ryan, Charles, labourer
 54. Marron, Thos., labourer
 56. McParland, Patrick, coal merchant
 58. Rimmer, Joseph, van man
 60. McConville, P., labourer
 62. Fahey, Robt., van man
 64. McGrath, C., weaver
 66. Kerr, Frank, labourer
 68. Dillon, Francis, joiner
 70. McDonnell, M., house keeper
 72. Johnston, Robert, tailor
 74. McGuiness, Thos., labourer
 76. Murphy, Jas., labourer
 78. Close, Catherine, house keeper
 80. McGuigan, M., spirit grocer

Linden Gardens
off Cliftonville Road

   2. Boucher, W. H., merchant
   4. Rankin, J. A. P., F.I.O., optician
   6. Birtill, Rev. J. Montgomery, Cliftonville Moravian Church
   8. Dales, Saml. M., clerk
 10. Beck, J. W., bank clerk
 12. Rogers, G. H., stock broker
 14. Knox, Alex., stationer & printer
16 to 24. Vacant ground
 26. Bonnar, John, N.S.T.

Linden Street
off Falls Road

   1. Burns, Margaret
   3. Corr, Mary
   5. Nicholl, John, salesman
   7. Burns, Peter
   9. Taggart, Mary
 11. Dillon, Jane
 13. Hamilton, J., pipe maker
 15. Carson, Charles, labourer
 17. Breen, Mrs.
 19. Burns, Mrs.
 21. Burns, Catherine
 23. Mullen, Susan
 25. Loughran, Patk., labourer
 27. O'Neill, Alice
 29. Hurrell, John
 31. McAnally, James, labourer
 33. Mullen, Sarah
 35. Carroll, Bridget
 37. McGuigan, John
 39. Doran, Sarah
 41. O'Hara, Hugh, labourer
 43. Glancey, Sarah
                         __________

2, 4. O'Rawe, Patk., publican
   6. Woods, Mary
   8. Monaghan, J., iron turner
 10. Kinney, Mrs.
 12. Carr, Patk., weaver
 14. Hagan, Cecilia
 16. Kearney, Maria
 18. Kane, Patk., labourer
 20. Fitzpatrick, Mary
 22. Duffy, Mary
 24. Lundy, Alexr., labourer
 26. Bannon, Peter, steward
 28. Halligan, Jas., labourer
 30. McDonnell, James, labourer
 32. Wilson, Joseph, labourer
 34. Nolan, T. J., flax dresser
 36. Coulter, Mrs.
 38. McKenna, Patk., labourer
 40. Mageniss, John
 42. Daley, Phillip, labourer
 44. Watson, John, labourer
 46. Reilly, John, hackle dresser
 48. Horner, Sarah
 50. McCall, Saml., labourer
 52. Finn, David
 54. Canavin, Thos., labourer
 56. Fitzsimons, H., blacksmith
 58. McKenna, Patrick
 60. Nolan, Mary Ann
 62. Mooney, Eliza, grocer

Lindsay Street
Ormeau Road to Craigmore Street

   1. Side door
   3. Mateer, Wm., lamp lighter
5, 9. Bowman, John
 11. Graham, Sarah
 13. Kerr, W. H., labourer
 15. Burton, Agnes
 17. Cliff, Mary
..........Copeland Street intersects
 19. Graham, S., iron turner
 21. Lytle, Saml., brick layer
 23. Bailie, John, moulder
 25. Ross, Wm., carter
 27. Redmond, Jas., carter
 29. Lowry, Wm., tinsmith
 31. Elliott, Hugh, labourer
 33. Lawthers, Wm., bottler
 35. Kells, Jos., machine man
 37. McConkey, J., labourer
..........Charlotte Street intersects
 39. Patterson, Saml., labourer
 41. Godfrey, Edwd., labourer
 43. Elwood, Robt., butcher
 45. Warnock, W. J., clerk
 47. Smyth, Annie
 49. Ferguson, S., traveller
 51. Calderwood, W., printer
 53. Armstrong, M., labourer
 55. Dyer, Caroline, grocer
 57. O'Loughlin, Jas., tailor
 59. Elliott, D., box maker
 61. Watson, Saml., carter
 63. Tipping, R., carter
 65. Postlewaite, Louis
 67. McKernan, J., labourer
 69. Forsythe, Wm., carter
 71. Simms, James, painter
 73. Waddell, Robt., labourer
 75. Stewart, Jas., labourer
 77. Straney, D., labourer
 79. Moore, J., salesman
..........Apsley Street intersects
 83. Side door
 85. McQuillan, Caroline
 87. McKillen, D., bread server
 89. Rea, James, painter
 91. McCartney, Robt., labourer
 93. Coffey, Thos., labourer
 95. Kane, Sarah
 97. Crookes, Annie
                       __________

   4. Howe, W. J., labourer
   6. Murphy, B., tailor
   8. Smith, Saml., labourer
 10. Russell, Chas., gardener
 12. Topping, Hugh, labourer
..........Copeland Street intersects
 14. McMullin, Wm., grocer
 16. Wylie, Rachael
 18. Watt, Francis, labourer
 20. Boyd, John, carter
 22. Tobin, John, carter
 24. Scott, J., umbrella maker
..........Charlotte Street intersects
 28. Mallon, J., labourer
 30. Copeland, Robt., labourer
 32. Cochrane, J., labourer
 34. Greer, D., brass moulder
 36. Watters, Hugh, packer
 38. Murdock, John, hall keeper
 40. Brannigan, Margaret
 42. McDowell, Robt., grocer
 44. Murray, Jas., labourer
 46. Vance, John
 48. Fraser, Jas., gardener
 50. Vance, Christina
 52. Clarke, Robt., labourer
 54. Shaw, Henry, labourer
 56. O'Neill, Mrs.
 58. Smyth, J. P., carpenter
 60. Clelland, John, labourer
 62. Fitzsimmons, S., painter
 64. Moore, Robt., painter
 66. Norwood, Robt., labourer
 68. McKenna, Sarah
 70. Lyons, Jno., fireman
 72. Gould, Thomas, baker
 74. Leathem, David, packer
 76. Kirk, Robt., boot maker
 78. Somers, J., labourer
 80. Hanna, W. J., grocer
..........Apsley Street intersects
 96. McAuley, Jas., labourer
 98. Murdock, James, cutter
100. Lowans, Thos. J., moulder
102. Ryans, George, railway guard
104. McKinney, W., carter
106. Anderson, W. T., labourer
108. Sproule, Jos., labourer
110. Boylan, R., engine driver
112. Cosgrove, J., shop assistant
114. Ross, Andrew, dealer

Linen Street
Northumberland Street to Aberdeen Street

   1. McNally, J., seaman
   3. Armstrong, Mark, labourer
   5. Majury, H., carter
   7. Harper, Jas., seaman
                          __________

   2. (Side door)
   4. Mills, Mary
   6. Wilson, W. J., fitter
   8. Allen, Jane
 10. Kerr, Samuel

Linenhall Street
Donegall Square South to Ormeau Avenue

                        [right hand side]
   3. Sinton, Thomas, & Co., (1st Floor) Tootal, Broadhurst, Lee Company Limited, cotton spinners, manufacturers, calico printers & merchants; Alfred Lowe, manager
                          Second Floor
    "   Ulster Manufacturing Co. Ltd., linen and handkerchief manufacturers
    "   Jaffe Bros. - goods entrance
 3a. Redford Linen Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
   5. McDade, R., & Co., damask & line manufacturers
..........James Street South intersects
 5a. Bedford Street Weaving Company, manufacturers bleachers and printers of linens and handkerchiefs
   7. Hunter Bros., & Bright, linen merchants and manufacturers
   "   Rea, Mulholland, & Co., linen manufacturers and merchants
                         First Floor
   "   The Irlanda Embroidery Co., manufacturers, fancy linens, handkerchiefs, etc.
 7a. Martin, McCormick, & Co., manufacturers of plain, printed and embroidered handkerchiefs; bleachers, printers, dyers, etc.
   9. Scholes & Co., linen, handkerchief manufacturers, agents
   "   Wilson & Co. (first floor), linen sample case makers
   "   Trimble, D. G., commission agent
   "   Forrester, D., & Co., flax merchants
..........Franklin Street intersects
 13. McCrum, Watson & Mercer Ltd., linen manufacturers and bleachers
       Rere of Ulster Hall - Robert Graham, hall keeper
 17. Sharpe, Fred., designer
 19. McIlveen, M., & Co., handkerchief finishers
 21. Pearson, Miss Annie, City Dining Rooms
   "   Lighthouse Literature Mission - Samuel H. Strain
 23. Blair, M., & Co., hem stitchers
                          First Floor
   "   The Electric Hemstitching Company
 25. The Linenhall Linen Company
   "   Standard Manufacturing Co.
27, 29. Thompson, Kelly & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers and merchants
   "   Stewart, Jas., & Co., linen drill and duck manufacturers
..........Clarence Street & Linenhall St. West intersect
 31. Currell, D., Son & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers - Linenhall Street Factory
31a. Douglas, J., agent
                      Linenhall Buildings
                         Ground Floor
 33. Brown & Forth (agents for Leopold Cassella & Co., Frankfurt O.M., aniline colour manufacturers), ultramarines, lime blues, bronze powders, waxes, etc.
35, 37. Jones Bros. Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers
                         __________

   4. Lindsay, J. B., & Co., linen manufacturers and bleachers
   "   (1st Floor) Gibson, George & Co., linen merchants; residence, Robt. Gibson, 5 North Parade
   "   Wade, A. B., manufacturers' agent; res., Felsted, Marlborough Park North
                         Second Floor
   "   Paton, John, agent for Sharples & Cunliffe, 28 Faulkner Street, Manchester; res., Ballyholme, Bangor
   "   Agnew, J. M., & Co., linen merchants
                        Ground Floor
   6. Reid, Holliday, & Sons, manufacturers of aniline colours, indigo merchants, etc.
                         First Floor
   "   Fisher, J. R. & Boas, linen and cotton yarn merchants
   "   McCorry, Jas., merchant
   "   Elliott, J. W., & Co., plain and fancy handkerchief manufacturers
                       Ground Floor
   8. Cork Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd.
   "   McFerran, Thomas, agent
   "   Kennedy, John C., flax and yarn agent
   "   Macoun, S. M., linen merchant
       1st and 2nd Floor Vacant
                       Ground Floor
 10. Blow, Jas., commission agent
   "   Blow & McKeag, linen merchants
                         Third Floor
   "   Harvey, J. M., designer
..........Franklin Street intersects
 12. Moore & Weinberg, linen and yarn merchants
   "   Loewenthal, John, Brazilian Vice Consul
12a. Alderdice, W. W., linen merchant; insurance agent
                First and Second Floors
   "   Magee, Sayles, & Co., linen manufacturers
 14. Capper, J. M., & Co., fancy linen manufacturers
   "   Capper Bros., linen and yarn merchants
   "   The Bayer Co. Ltd., aniline, Alizarine dye stuffs manufacturers
                         First Floor
   "   Hood, John, & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   Myers, Oakley, linen manufacturer
                       Second Floor
   "   Martins & Brookhouse, manufacturers of fancy linens
                       Ground Floor
 16. Bird, H. S., & Co., paper merchants
   "   McCrum, Robert & Sons, shirt and collar manufacturers
 18. Ross Bros. Ltd., damask makers; works, Bloomfield Factory
 20. Capper, B., & Co., linen and cotton yarn merchants; res., Kebroyd, Lennoxvale
 22. Vacant
 24. Bessbrook Spinning Co. Ltd., flax spinners and linen manufacturers, works at Bessbrook, Co. Armagh
 26. Cinnamond, Park., & Co. Ltd., linen merchants
 28. Spence & Johnston, Automobile Engineers
 30. Hegan, T., shop fitter and general carpenter
 32. Ferguson, J. B., Ltd., motor engineers
32a. Moore Bros., carpenters and packing case makers
 40. Murphy & Stevenson, linen and handkerchief manufacturers and bleachers

Linenhall Street West
Clarence Street to Bedford Street

   1. Ferguson, John & Co., hemstitchers and linen manufacturers
   3. Johnston & Allen, yarn merchants
                         Second Floor
   "   Turtle Bros., fancy linen manufacturers (New York)
   5. Miller & Martin, flax store
                          __________

                         Ground Floor
   2. Herdman, R. E., J.P., linen manufacturer
   "   Boyd, T. Blair, accountant and auditor
                           First Floor
   "   Turtle, W. J., linen manufacturers
   "   Mathews, F. W., & Co., linen merchant
4, 6. Jenkins, W. J., & Co., Linen Manufacturers

Linfield Road
off Sandy Row

       Murray, Sons, & Co. Ltd., Whitehall Tobacco Works, Tobacco and Snuff Manufacturers; Dublin Warehouse, 96, 97 Talbot Street
..........McGahen Street intersects
1, 3. Saunderson, H., spirit grocer
   5. Vacant
   9. Dunn, Thomas, labourer
11, 13. McCaherty & Co., spirit grocers
..........Beggs Street intersects
15 to 19. Vacant
 21. South Belfast Total Abstinence Working Men's Club
 23. Vacant
 25. Hawthorne, Mary Ann
..........Watson Street intersects
 27. Mackey, Jane
 29. Sims, Sarah Jane
..........Sturgeon Street intersects
31, 33. Potts, Mrs., grocer
 35. Murphy, Mrs.
 37. Stevenson, Thos., labourer
 39. Smith, Mrs. Maggie
 41. Magee, Jane, grocer
..........Mayne Street intersects
 43. Magee, Jas., grocer
 45. Matchett, Thomas, labourer
       The Ulster Spinning Co. Ltd.; Directors, W. Coates, C. H. Duffin and J. Montgomery; T. H. Ham, secretary. Linfield Mill, Falls Mill and Factory. Registered Offices - 15 Falls Road
       The Ulster Weaving Co. Ltd., Registered Offices, Linfield Factory; Directors, John Hogg, (chairman), John S. Larmor. Telegraphic Address, "Linfield, Belfast." Telephone Nos. 328 and 1478
       Linfield gate lodge - Mrs. Kennedy
                         __________

2 to 6. Side door
..........Linfield Street intersects
   8. Bell, Jas., winding master
 10. Glass, Geo., labourer
 12. Hermon, Catherine
 14. McCutcheon, Jas., mechanic
..........Kenmare Street intersects
 16. Bulla, Mrs. Ann J.
 18. Davidson, Mrs. Ellen
 20. Watson, Jane
 22. Mills, Henry, cabinet maker
 24. Neill, Saml., motorman
 26. Kane, Mrs.
 28. Belshaw, Sarah Jane
 30. Taylor, Henry, engine driver
 32. McCarthy, M., labourer
 34. Hall, Alex., labourer
 36. Reid, Andrew, plumber
 38. Taylor, Joseph, labourer
 40. Gallagher, Jane
 42. Quail, David, labourer
 44. Wilson, R., plumber
 46. Anderson, G., labourer
 48. Bell, Wm. J., labourer
 50. Gibson, R. J., hairdresser
..........Hurst Street intersects
 52. Maguire, Mary
 54. Vacant
..........Lawyer Street intersects
       Linfield National School - T. Stewart, principal

Linfield Street
Linfield Road to Hurst Street

   1. Side door
   3. Bell, Saml., mechanic
   5. Mitchell, Robt., van man
   7. Brown, Hugh, labourer
   9. Bush, J. H., wire polisher
 11. Dickson, John, dresser
 13. Gillespie, H., fireman
 15. Paton, Alex., boot maker
 17. Rankin, Clara
                         __________

   6. Montgomery, J., tinsmith
   8. Donnelly, Rebecca
 10. Hook, James, labourer
 12. Hooke, Margaret
 14. Gateway
 16. Murdock, Thos., labourer

Linview Street
Grosvenor Road to Little Distillery Street

   1. Side door
   3. Reynolds, Robt., checker
   5. Scott, Miss
   7. Campbell, Wm., tenter
   9. Montgomery, Eliza
 11. McCallum, D. S., damask mounter
 13. O'Kane, Mrs.
 15. Cully, Thos., labourer
 17. Mullan, Thos. Jas., hair dresser
 19. Mulholland, D., hotel bts.
 21. Johnston, N., railway guard
 23. Armstrong, Robert, porter
                         __________

   2. Side door
   4. Kane, Joseph, tailor
   6. McCourt, J., cabinet maker
   8. Vacant
 10. Mitchell, Mrs. Annie
 12. Nelson, Joseph, labourer
 14. Bird, Ellen
 16. Todd, Mrs. Jane
 18. Hughes, Miss Elizabeth
 20. Ross, Robert, labourer
 22. Black, Jos., van man
 24. Allen, Miss Lizzie
 26. Hughes, Mrs.
 28. Johnston, Moses, barman

Linwood Street
off Byron Street

   1. Bradford, William, joiner
   3. Hermin, M.
   5. Swain, Hugh, labourer
   7. Edgar, Wm., labourer
   9. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 11. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 13. Harper, Agnes
 15. McCartney, Wm., steward
 17. Irvine, W., labourer
 19. Agnew, John, labourer
 21. McGempsey, J., labourer
 23. Russell, Miss Agnes
 25. Pritchard, A.
..........Hillview Street intersects
27a. Sloan, Wm., Clifton bakery
27, 29. McDonald, T., iron dresser
 31. McClure, Miss E.
 33. Jameson, D., sawyer
 35. Ewart, Maggie
 37. McCrum, J. F., fitter
 39. Shearer, W. J., painter
 41. Stewart, J., labourer
 43. Saunders, Wm. J., labourer
 45. Lewis, W., labourer
 47. Fallon, Mary
 49. Davey, Wm., brick layer
 51. Moffett, Wm., labourer
                         __________

   2. Side door
   4. Boyd, S. J.
   6. Jones, Robt., motor driver
   8. Dalton, Wm., labourer
 10. Fenner, Wm., labourer
 12. Dunn, Albert H., labourer
 14. Berry, P., labourer
 16. Ash, Thos., brick layer
 18. Elliott, W. J., labourer
 20. Best, J., labourer
 22. Baxter, Henry, carter
 24. Frazer, J., labourer
 26. Blair, F., labourer
..........Hillview Street intersects
 28. Hayes, Joseph, labourer
 30. Trainor, John, labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. McMurtry, Wm. J., oiler
 36. Beggs, Wm., shunter
 38. Smith, Joseph, mechanic
 40. Weir, Bella
 42. McFall, John, labourer
 44. Vacant
 46. Lowry, Samuel, rougher
 48. McGarrell, Margaret
 50. Vacant

Lisavon Street
off Park Avenue, Strandtown

                       [right hand side]
   1. Lawson, J., fireman
   3. Kenny, Jas., labourer
   5. Cameron, Wm., engineer
   7. McArthur, C., cabinet maker
   9. Jones, Mary
 11. Boyd, Alex., blacksmith
 13. Davison, D., labourer
 15. McIveen, John, gardener
 17. Hamilton, Nathaniel, rivetter
                        __________

                       [left hand side]
   2. Wilson, John, baker
   4. Patterson, J., brick layer
   6. Agnew, Mrs.
   8. Sloan, Mrs.
 10. Quinn, Jas., labourer
 12. Duffy, Thomas
 14. McGrath, David, labourer
 16. Copeland, Thos., labourer
 18. Baird, Wm., crane man
 20. Carson, Thos., watchman
 22. Vacant
 24. Curry, Wm., boiler maker
 26. Gwynn, Wm., railway porter
 28. McClurg, Jas., striker
 30. McDonald, D., engineer
 32. Orr, Wm., labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Magill, Thos., labourer
 38. Ward, Samuel, labourer
 40. Lewis, Mrs.
 42. Carson, John, labourer
 44. Davison, Mrs.
 46. Keenan, Robt., rivetter
 48. Hunter, John
 50. Hamilton, H., rivetter
 52. Shearman, Wm., labourer
 54. Hughes, J., army commissioner

Lisbon Street
Albertbridge Road to Thompson Street

   1. McBride, Robt., labourer
   3. Albert Boxing Hall - John McVicker, proprietor
   5. McCreight, John, fitter
   7. McBride, J., brick layer
   9. Mitchell, Mrs. Eliza
 11. White, Mrs.
..........Madrid Street intersects
                         __________

   6. Hutchinson, Mrs. Elizabeth
   8. Shields, Jas., painter
 10. Weatherall, W., bread server
12a. Hanna, Daniel, moulder
 12. Waugh, Hugh, cutter
 14. Davidson, Robt., painter
 16. Burns, Thomas, tailor
 18. McMullan, J., hairdresser
 20. McIldoon, R., engine driver
 22. Mulheron, Jas., brass moulder
 24. Ervine, Mrs.
 26. McAdorey, Lizzie, grocer

Lisburn Avenue
from Lisburn Road to Great Northern Street

   1. Thompson, E., hair dresser
                        Ardlee Terrace
   3. Scott, Mrs.
   5. Lee, W. J.
   7. Donaldson, Jas., inspector G.N. Railway
   9. Rankin, Mrs.
 11. Walker, Isabella
 13. Getty, James, baker
 15. Hunter, Mrs.
 17. Maginnis, Mrs.
 19. McGrogan, Mrs.
 21. Rodgers, John, clerk
 23. Uprichard, Mrs. Eliza
 25. Gibson, Hugh, gardener
 27. Vacant
 29. Johnston, Mrs.
 31. Porter, J.
 33. McClay, Mrs.
 35. Wright, W., night watchman (G.N.R.)
 37. McGuinness, D., street inspector
 39. Ashman, Harry, tailor
 41. Chambers, Mrs.
 43. Kerr, David, butler
 45. Richardson, R., sgt. R.I.C.
 47. Connery, Martha
 49. Hackett, W., segt. R.I.C.
 51. Adams, Jas., coachman
 53. McKeefay, Edmund
 55. Woods, Wm., postman
 57. Allen, Miss, grocer and confectioner
                         __________

   2. Thomson, T. R., coachman
   4. Durham, S., joiner
   6. Marshall, T., gardener
   8. Macaulay, S., electrician
 10. Bleakley, Geo., joiner
 12. Annesley, W., saddler
 14. Kennedy, G., labourer
 16. Carlyle, Miss
 18. Shanks, Jas., carpenter
 20. Wilson, Robt., coachman
 22. Bright, Wm., gardener
 24. McCalmond, J.
 26. Herron, William, gardener
 28. McGee, John H., clerk
 30. Holmes, Elizabeth
 32. Graham, D. A., insurance agent
 34. Gillespie, Mrs.
 36. Campbell, T., linen lapper
 38. Jackson, John, labourer
 40. Dogherty, J. G., boot maker
 42. Lawther, Joseph, clerk
 44. Millar, Jas., cabinet maker
 46. Dick, Alex., R.I.C.
 48. McHenry, Susan
 50. Stewart, Mrs.
 52. Taylor, Thomas
..........Great Northern Street intersects
       Mission Hall
 54. Lee, John, labourer
 56. Carlin, Wm., van man
 58. Sharpe, John, tram conductor
 60. Patterson, Jas., gardener

Lisburn Road
from Dublin Road

               [right hand side from Belfast]
   1. Sherrard & Co., milliners and fancy warehouse
   3. Tramway gateway
   "   Henry, Samuel, foreman
                   St. Andrew's Terrace
3, 5. McIlrath, S., butcher
   7. Dodds, A., cycle manufacturer
   9. Reilly Bros., family grocers
 11. Malough, Jos., fruiterer
 13. Vacant
 15. Murray, H., carpenter
 17. Lindsay, Mrs.
                    Courtney Terrace
 19. Vacant
 21. Shimmon, John, carpenter
 23. Kinnear, R. A., dentist
 25. Fairbairn, Mrs.
 27. Thorpe, Mrs.
29, 31. Vacant
 33. Adams, Miss, dress maker
 35. Tripp, Mrs.
 37. Burns, A., M.B., B.Ch.
37. Catherwood, Jas., caretaker
       Johnston's West-End riding school
                   Cranbrook Terrace
 39. Hogan, T., bookkeeper
   "   Hogan, The Misses, ladies' and boys' preparatory school
   "   Hogan, Thos., dentist
 41. Courtney, C., sample maker
 43. Wallace, A., ladies' and gent's tailor
 45. Gilmour, Wm., carpenter
 47. Lee, Mrs.
 49. Robinson, J., ins. G.N.R.
 51. Union Workhouse - R. H. Wilson, clerk; James Mahood, master, Miss Graham, matron
                     Wilmont Terrace
53, 55. Vacant
 57. Jones, Misses
   "   Jones, E. S., solicitor
 59. Carrick, J., dentist
 61. Blackburn, A. A., electrical engineer
 63. Reid, John, grocer
 65. Lyttle, Miss E.
 67. Adams, J., flour agent
 69. Vacant
 71. Gaffikin, Samuel
 73. Fox, Mrs. Margaret
 75. Vacant
 77. Geoghegan, Miss
 79. Lawther, Mary Ann
 81. Hudson, Miss
 83. Smyth, Mrs. Martha
 85. Vacant
 87. Shaw, Mrs.
 89. Walker, Francis, provision merchant
 91. Vacant
 93. Campbell, T., brush manufacturer
 95. Vacant
       Ulster Institution for the Education of Deaf and Dumb and Blind - John Beattie, principal; Miss Shepperd, assistant secretary; Mrs. M. Money, matron
       Gate Lodge - G. Williams, gardener
                    Ulsterville Cottage
       Ritchie, Mrs.
..........Dunluce Street intersects
                     Ulsterville House
       Smyth, Malcolm Brice, M.B.
..........Ulsterville Avenue intersects
                          Belgravia
101. Leatham, Robert R., M.B., M.Ch.
103. Clarke, R. M., M.B., B.Ch.
105. Allen, Jas., flour merchant
107. Rodden, William
109. Cahoon, Mrs. Margaret
..........Belgravia Avenue intersects
111. McMordie, Mrs. Grace
113. Kennedy, R. N., insurance agent
117. Mount Prospect House - Boarding and Day School for Young Ladies, the Misses McKinney, principals
117a. Byrne, Mrs. A. B.
                          Divis View
117b. Lamb, Miss L.
   "      Waring, the Misses
                  Scotchmount Terrace
141. Harvey Bros., fruiterers
143. Topping, Hy., tobacconist
145. Perry, Miss L., draper
147. Haslett, W., grocer
..........Ashley Avenue intersects
                       Sylvan Terrace
149. Lavery, J. F., publican
151. Maginnis, Jas., butcher
153. McMaster, John, boot maker
155. Mann, R., plumber and gasfitter
157. Davis, R., confectioner
                          Scotchmount
159. Burgess, Mrs., laundry
161. Rosbottom, J., car owner
163. Johnston, David, carpenter and builder
165. Dickson, M. J. S., drapers
167. Sargent, W., provision merchant
169, 171, 173. Ireland, D., carrier & furniture remover
175. Patterson, D., confectioner and newsagent
177. Perry & Co., family grocers & provision merchants
        Lisburn Road Post Office - Thomas A. Perry, sub-postmaster
..........Tate's Avenue intersects
                   Eglantine Buildings
179. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine & spirit merchants (branch)
181. Windsor Dairy Company - M. Cowan, Proprietor
183. Dennison Bros., hardware merchants
185. Neill, David, draper
187. Vacant
189. Maginnis, James, butcher
189a. Windsor Toilet Club - T. McClinchey, proprietor
191, 193. Belfast Co-Operative Society - Branch shop
195. Laird, Mrs.
                     Etienne Terrace
207a. Stewart, Chas., tobacconist and confectioner
207. Belfast & Glasgow Boot making and Repairing Co. - John Smith, manager
209. Rosatio, G., ice cream vendor
211. Nelson, James, & Sons Ltd., branch shop
   "    McCappen, Thos., district manager J. Nelson & Son Ltd.
213. Morrow, J., grocer
215. Hoban, P. J., overseer G.P.O.
215a. Royal Dairy - F. Heatley, proprietor
217. Graham, Noble, chemist
..........Edinburgh Street intersects
       Windsor Recreation Club - sec., John Kelly, 6 Donnybrook Street
       Johnson, Thos., & Sons, Windsor Stables
                     Windsor Terrace
237. Shaw, Jas. C., harbour official
239. Atkinson, Miss F. G.
241. Firth, Jas., coach builder
243. Arnold, Miss
245. Furphy, J., funeral undertaker
247. Wilson, William, artist
249. Maneice, Mrs.
251. Balfour, Miss
253. Evans, Wm., mineral water manufacturer
255. Mitchell, A., clerk
..........Lower Windsor Avenue intersects
                        Ulster Villas
        Simpson, George, hosier
        Sinton, Isabella
385. Stafford, J. S., grocer
..........Chadwick Street intersects
                    Chadwick Terrace
387. Airlie, M. W., commercial traveller
389. Vacant
391. Moore, Francis, Corporation official
393. Oakman, T. F. H., rent agent
395. Robb, T. A., chemist
..........Windsor Road intersects
                       Ulster Terrace
397. Pyke, Mrs.
399. Carson, M., confectioner
401. Cooksey, E., solicitor
403. Lyttle, G. G., M.B., London, M.R.C.S. Eng.
405. Hamilton, H., managing director of S. D. Neill Ltd.
                 Windsor Park Terrace
407. Kerr, Isabella
409. McFerran, Thos., linen and yarn salesman
411. Douglas, Mrs.
..........Surrey Street intersects
                     Salisbury Terrace
413. McQuaker, D., traveller
415 to 419. Vacant
421. Espie, Mrs.
423. Farr, Mrs., tobacconist & confectioner
..........Ethel Street intersects
                   Thomasville Terrace
425. Trimble, Wm., posting establishment
427. Hamilton, J., painter
429. Wilson, John, fish and ice merchant
431. Clarke, R., draper and newsagent
433. McMaster, J., boot maker
433a. Paterson, Mrs.
435. Griffith, P., & Co., grocers and wine merchants
437. Mogey, J., & Son, grocers
..........Lisburn Avenue intersects
439. Gibney, W. & A., Ltd., wine merchants (branch)
441. Newburn, T., inspector of postmen
        Vacant ground
..........Adelaide Avenue intersects
                 Adelaide Park Terrace
463. Braithwaite & McCann, family grocers and wine merchants
465. Gardner, Miss
467. Vacant
469. Nelson, Mrs. Mary
..........Brookland Street intersects
        Lisburn Road R.I.C. Barracks, John Irwin, sergeant in charge
473, 475. Hunter, J., & Son, cycle agents and repairers
..........Rathcoole Street intersects
                           Mentmore
   1. Thompson, Dr. K., surgeon
   2. Semple, John, national school inspector
   3. Dunn, Mrs.
   4. Neill, Mrs.
   5. Curley, Alex., commercial traveller
..........Rathdrum Street intersects
       St. Nicholas' Church of Ireland - Rev. S. P. Mitchell; res., 5 Osborne Terrace
..........Rathgar Street intersects
509. Hamilton, W. J., upholsterer and polisher
       Windsor Bakery - Patterson Ltd.
                     Ferndale Terrace
   1. Liddell, Miss, draper
   3. Gibson, Thos., painter
5, 7. Edgar, S., butcher
..........Ferndale Street intersects
                     Craigfernie Terrace
   1. Montgomery, W. A., sanitary inspector
   2. Shannon, Miss Jane
   3. Munn, C., carpenter and builder
   4. Elder, Maurice, painter
   5. Major, John, fruiterer
   6. Munn, Walter & Co., grocers and provision merchants
       Marlborough Park Post and Telegraph Office - W. Munn, sub-postmaster
..........Marlboro' Avenue intersects
               Marlborough Park Terrace
   1. McKee, R. P., builder
   2. Robinson, Mrs.
3, 4. Vacant
   5. Paxton, Mrs. Elizabeth
   6. Henderson, D., pharmaceutical Chemist
                           Alderville
   1. Fleming, Mrs.
   2. Shaw, Mrs.
   3. Burnside, Jno., dentist
                   Cranmore Buildings
   1. Fleming, G., hardware merchant & cycle agent
 2a. Malone Recreation Rooms; J. Robinson, superintendent
   2. Davis, Thomas, grocer
   3. Houston, John, shoe maker
   4. Hastings, J. A. & J., butchers
..........Maryville Avenue intersects
                       Bellevue Terrace
   1. Davis, Thomas, grocer
   2. McClelland, Arthur H.
   3. Hare, Mrs.
   4. Hamilton, Alex., teacher
   5. Dalzell, W. J., commercial traveller
   6. Fulton, Mary
   7. Vacant
                     Cranmore Terrace
1, 3. Connor, G. L., grocer
   5. Brown, John, jeweller
   7. Cox, Mrs.
   9. Forbes, Robert
 11. Byrne, Arthur
 13. Gordon, Alex.
 15. Hamilton, Saml., joiner
595. Vacant
..........Charleville Avenue intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Mowham Street intersects (Mowhan)
                     Cranmore Crescent
615. Reid, Mrs.
617. Hilland, J.
619. Orr, Rev. Thos., Balmoral Methodist Church
621. White, A., merchant tailor
623. Vacant
625. Andrew, H. D., dentist
627. Agnew, Miss Mary
629. Trimble, A. N., managing clerk
631. McKenna, Miss
633. Vacant
635. Brown, George
637. Morrison, The Misses
639. Vacant
641. Walmsley, William
        Vacant ground
                   Wellington Terrace
661a. Royal Dairy Co. - Miss Heatley
661. Renshaw, Miss
663. Vacant
665. Ross, Wm., bookkeeper
667. Fowler, Jas., spirit grocer (Towler, Jas., spirit grocer in 1910)
..........Capstone Street intersects
669. Balinski, Herbert, electrical engineer
671. Maxwell, Geo., sub-librarian Linen Hall Library
673. King, S., tailor
675. Mettrick, W. J., foreman carpenter
677. Vacant
679. Skelton, T. J., nurseryman
..........Larkstone Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Reformatory Avenue intersects
                            Gadshill
        Bell, Mrs.
                           Erin Villa
        Cahoon, S., publican & confectioner
                      Rosemount Villas
   1. Carmichael, S., carpenter
   2. Houston, Mrs.
                    Prince William Villa
        Lilburn, Mrs., grocer
695. Vacant
711. Stephenson, T. E., draper
        Public Telephone Call Office
        Balmoral Dye Works; F. W. Brittain
                     Balmoral Laundry
719. Patterson, Jane
                        Anchor Villas
   2. Allen, S. T., manager
   1. Shaw, Matthew
                         Acorn Villas
   1. McNaughton, Robert, secretary of Robertson, Ledlie & Ferguson Co. Ltd.
   2. Allen, James, chemist
                           Annaville
       Brown, Mrs. Margaret
       New house erected, vacant
                      Maymount Villas
       Moody, Helen
       McDuff, G. T., cashier
                      Brookland Villas
       Dempster, John, manager
       Hamilton, Mrs.
                         Albert Villas
       Colhoun, Mrs. Susan
   2. Ward, W., revising valuer
                        Myrtle Terrace
   1. Coote, Miss
   2. Dorrity, John C., tenter
   3. Clarke, Miss
   4. Smiley, Miss Lily
   5. Rea, Mrs., school teacher
   6. McCormick, T. V., clerk
   7. McKimm, Mrs.
   8. Carlisle, Samuel
   9. Mettrick, Ralph
 10. Simpson, Jas., engineer
 11. Greenaway, Frederick
 12. Williams, T., warehouseman
 13. Fotheringham, Mrs.
 14. McCaherty, James, junr., draper
 15. McCaherty, Jas., warehouseman
                          Tottenham
       Johnston, John, cashier
                    Brompton Cottage
       Ogle, W. R., overseer G.P.O.
                     Kensington Villas
   1. Farrell, J., clerk (McFarrell, J., clerk in 1910)
   2. Reid, J., painter & decorator
                      Chester Cottage
       Wherry, Jas., grocer
       Balmoral Post Office - A. Wherry, sub-postmistress
                      Cadzow Cottage
765. McVeigh, J., shipping clerk
                    Park View Cottages
767. Maze, Edward, house and land agent
769. Bodel, Wm., lithographer
                      Ben Eden Cottage
       Maze, Wm., house and land agent
                      Ben Nevis Cottage
       Patterson, P., gardener
       Dogs' and Cats' Home - Wm. Heron, caretaker
..........Stockman's Lane intersects
                      Balmoral Cottages
       Christian, Mrs.
       Murdock, Jas., gas collector
                      Avonmore Terrace
   1. McKinney, George, cashier
   2. Rutherford, Mrs.
   3. Hanson, W. H., linen warehouseman
   4. Wilson, Mrs.
                            Inverinate
       Macrae, Kenneth, Secretary R.U.A.A.
                              Alston
       McCloskey, C., linen merchant
                       Avonmore Lodge
       Maxwell, Joseph, manager
                             Deneight
       Leathem, Saml., plater
                            Ballinteen
       McAllen, George
                       Balmoral Nursery
       McWilliams, W., nurseryman
                         Prospect Villa
       Black, Samuel, supt. of Pearl Insurance Co. Ltd.
                           Ashbourne
       Wilson, George
                         Camden Villas
   1. Corken, Mrs.
   2. Kearney, S. W., linen business
                             Fir Dene
       Angliker, H., com. traveller
                              Fernlea
       Vacant
                            The Pines
       Ferguson, Andrew, auctioneer and house and land agent
                             Braemar
       Boyd, Adam
                       Braemar Terrace
   1. McMaster, Geo., secretary Musgrave & Co. Ltd., St. Ann's Ironworks
   2. Gillespie, James, manager
       Lytle, A., manager chemical works
   4. Parkes, W. J., H.M. Customs
                       Balmoral House
       Chambers, Mrs.
                       Alexandra Villas
       Wilson, James, designer
       Hanna, Samuel
                     Alexandra Cottages
   1. Allen Sarah
   2. Johnston, James
                        Salem Cottage
       Steele, Mrs.
                         Beech House
       Lindsay, Hugh, spirit merchant
                      Henderson's Row
   1. Massey, J. J., gardener
   2. Philpot, John, watchman
   3. Massey, William
   4. Harper, Miss
   5. Marks, William
   6. Moore, Alex.
   7. Kinghan, Kennedy, gardener
                        Moss Cottage
       Cahoon, D., gardener
                          Moss Villa
   1. Stewart, Miss
   2. McCullough, Robert
                        Colenso Villa
   1. Pedlow, William
   2. Peyton, John, pensioner R.I.C.
                      Marylee Cottage
       Hunter, Richd., pensioner
                        Shandon Villa
       McKee, John, wholesale merchant
                          Etta Villa
       Kirk, Edward, plasterer
                      Everton House
       Cupples, Alex., pawn broker
                    Diamond Gardens
       Gibson, Charles, druggist
                      Diamond Villa
   1. Cassidy, William
   2. Axon, John C., foreman
                          Ebenezer
       Poots, Isaac
       School vacant
..........Finaghy Lane intersects
       Finaghy Cash Stores - W. J. Ross, proprietor
       Kirk, Mrs.
       Webb, Mrs.
       Irvine, James
       Thompson, Henry, labourer
       Hanna, Hugh, labourer
       End of Belfast City Boundary
                         __________

               [left hand side from Belfast]
                       Dunluce Terrace
   2. Doherty, Miss, dress maker
   4. Browne, Mrs.
       Malone Park
..........Balmoral Avenue intersects
   6. Doak, Mrs.
   "   Fisher, Rev. W. H. N., B.A., curate of Christ Church
   8. Kinney, Mrs.
 10. Vacant
 12. Stuart, J., tea merchant
                  Fountainville Manse
 14. Vacant
..........Fountainville Avenue intersects
       Samaritan Hospital for Women - Surgeons, John Campbell, F.R.C.S. Eng. and G. A. Hicks. M.D., B.Ch. Hon. consulting surgeon, Dr. St. Clair Boyd. dispenser, Adam Gibson; matron, Miss Allen
                      Stanley Terrace
 16. McIlrath, S., butcher
 18. Coulter, Marshall, caretaker Y.M.C.A.
 20. Elliott, Wm., sgt. R.I.C.
 22. Johnston, Miss, dress maker
 24. Henderson, Miss
 26. Cowan Bros., grocers
..........Claremont Street intersects
                       Royal Terrace
 28. Hall, Robert, M.D.
 30. Storey, Rev. L. P., rector of Christ Church
 32. Vacant
 34. Ritchie, Mrs. Ellen
 36. Gamble, Mrs.
 38. Ferguson, Miss
 40. Vogan, John, managing director Falls Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
 42. Vacant
..........Camden Street intersects
                     Toronto Terrace
 44. McLauchlan, J. G., A.T.S.C., music teacher
 46. McCleery, Thos.
 48. Pinion, Mary
 50. Somers, Mrs. M.
 52. Smyth, Mrs. Martha
   "   Smyth, Dr. F. C., surgeon
 54. Maginnis, Mrs. Mary
 56. Magill, J. F., wall paper merchant
..........Fitzwilliam Street intersects
                      Wilmont Place
 58. Bowden, Edwin, L.D.S., dentist
 60. Scott, Mrs.
 62. Ward, J. K., salesman
                     Elmwood Terrace
 76. Vacant
 78. Lefevre, Miss, dress maker
78a. Jenkins, W. A., Bankmore Factory
..........Elmwood Avenue intersects
                       West Elmwood
 80. McCandless, A., dress maker
 82. Sawyer, F. H., F.R.C.O., L.R.A.M., prof. of music
 84. Smith, J. M., manager
 86. Spiller, D. F., solicitor
 88. MacMurray, Robt., J.P.
 90. Gould, Wm., agent
 92. Savage, J. H., Corporation Gas Official
..........College Gardens intersects
..........Grounds of McArthur Hall intersect
                     Carson's Place
112. Bussell, John, traveller
114. Pinkerton, Mrs. Hessie
116. Vacant
118. McAlister, John, publican
..........Wellesley Avenue intersects
120. Kidd, Miss, costumier
                          Carsonville
122. Foster, Miss, teacher of dancing
124. McCaughan, W., builder
126. McIlroy, J.
128. Perry, M. R., tailor
                           Tyrooney
       McKinney, D. J., M.D.
...........Wellington Park intersects
                         Scotchmount
136. Hay, John B.
138. Windsor Medical Hall, John B. Hay
        St. Thomas' Parochial Hall
                        Bruce Terrace
140. Jones, Elias, painter
142. Walker, Robert, dentist
                      Hibernia Terrace
144. Clewlo, W., posting establishment
146. Laurison, J., sexton St. Thomas' Church
..........Cussick Street intersects
                        Hibernia Place
148. Frazer, A., plumber and electric bell fitter
150. Jamieson, J., tailor's cutter
                           Orrington
152. Tempest, A., fish monger
154. Shanks, W., warehouseman
154. Megahy, J., confectioner
156. Skelton, J., fruiterer and florist
158. Byrne, M., tobacconist and billiard room
160. Ardrey & Co., boot and shoe maker
..........Eglantine Avenue intersects
162. St. Thomas' Church Rectory - The Very Rev. William Dowse, Dean of Connor, M.A., T.C.D.
        Vacant ground
..........Malone Avenue intersects
                    Hampton Terrace
180. Downham, A. F., piano manufacturer
182. McCaull, Dr. Jas., surgeon
184. Oldham, E. W. G., Belfast Bank
186. Quigley, John, painter and decorator
..........Windsor Avenue intersects
                   Windsor Crescent
196. Carson, Mrs. Annie E.
198. Fulton, Dr. Jos., surgeon
200. McGaffin, Alex., commission agent
202. Boyd, James, manager
..........Derryvolgie Avenue intersects
224. Windsor Presbyterian Church Manse - Rev. John Irwin, M.A., D.D., minister
        Vacant ground
..........Windsor Park intersects
        Lisburn Road Methodist Church - Rev. G. A. Joynt, M.A.; res., 115 Wellesley Avenue
                       Sheridan Villa
268. Williams, F. Vawer
..........Adelaide Park intersects
        Postal Pillar Box
                        Greenmount
        McKee, Mrs. M. J.
                         Kona Vista
        McCord, W. R., commercial traveller
                            Ovoca
        Birtill, Rev. W. J., minister University Road Moravian Church
        Vacant ground for building
..........Cadogan Park intersects
                          Brookvale
       Grant, Jasper, linen merchant
                    Hawthorn Buildings
   1, 2. Vacant
                     Hawthorn Cottage
       Ballinderrry Farming Co.
       Eakin, John, carpenter
                     Marlborough Place
       Marlborough Place Hall
 1a. Kee, Wm. J., shoe maker
   1. Glass, James, agent
   2. Blakely, John, draper
   3. Kirkwood, Martha
   4. McHenry, T., warehouseman
   5. Boyd, Miss
338. Quee, John, butcher
340. Irwin, Mrs., draper
342. Goggin, E., tobacconist & newsagent
344. Drain, Mrs., confectioner
346. Milligan, T., spirit grocer
..........Marlboro' Park intersects
                     Drumglass House
       Musgrave, Henry, D.L.
       Musgrave, Edgar
                 Drumglass Front Lodge
       Parkinson, J., head coachman
                 Drumglass Back Lodge
       Youds, Thomas, gardener
..........Cranmore Park intersects
..........Cranmore Avenue intersects
..........Cranmore Gardens intersects
..........Bawnmore Road intersects
..........Lancefield Road intersects
       Cranmore Nursery, Thos. J. Skelton
                      Rubyville Terrace
   1. Jelly, James, grocer
   2. McVeigh, Jas., traveller
                     Osborne Cottages
       Peacock, John Edmond
       Osborne Park Nursery
       Mulholland, Robert
..........Osborne Park intersects
       Postal Pillar Box
                       Osborne Terrace
                            Macedon
       Woods, Mrs.
   2. Vacant
   3. McNeice, William, ribbon manufacturer
   4. Hamilton, Thomas J. C.
   5. Stokes, Miss
   6. Robinson, J.
   7. Marshall, Miss
   8. Gray, Thomas, clerk
440. Vacant
..........Maryville Park intersects
                       Richmond Villas
   1. Kingsmill, A. W., linen merchant
   2. Morrison, Mrs. Jane
   3. Edmondson, F., traveller
                           Roywood
       Gaffikin, Miss
..........Myrtlefield Park intersects
                          Arden Villa
       McKee, William
                         Myrtle Villas
       Frazer, Mrs.
       Beck, Dr. W., surgeon
..........Malone Park intersects
                           Mayfield
       Allibon, G. H., chemical works manager and engineer
                          Strathavon
       Shaw, J., commission agent
                        __________

412. Mackenzie, John, C.E., J.P.
        Malone Presbyterian Church - Rev. A. J. Wilson, minister; residence, The Manse, Malone Park
..........Balmoral Avenue intersects
       Corporation Toll Office
       Royal Ulster Agricultural Show Grounds - Kenneth Macrae, secretary; office, Balmoral
       Postal Pillar Box
                            Westgate
       Anderson, H.
                          Poplar Grove
       Kirker, Thos.
                           Lansdowne
       Wilson, Mrs. Hugh
                             Coolattin
       Gilliland, Mrs.
                              Glenoe
       McKee, Wm. D., estate agent
                             Lauraville
       Chambers, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
       McCoubrey, Moses, labourer
       Flanagan, J.
                            Roseneath
       Evans, Chas., traveller
                              Roburn
       Robb, Samuel
                            Sicily Villa
       Martin, Wm., sen.
       Martin, Wm., jun., farmer
       Burns, Joseph
                            Carnmeen
       McCracken, John, Belfast Corporation official
                          Aboo House
       McBride, James, horses dealer
                     Mount Aboo Park
                     (Off Lisburn Road)
                          left-hand side
                            Rue Royal
       McDougall, Robert
                               Iona
       Vacant
                              Roslyn
       Pyper, H. S., traveller
                        right hand side
       new house in course of erection
..........Finaghy Lane intersects
       Finaghy Wall Letter-Box
       End of Belfast City Boundary

Lismain Street
off Ravenhill Avenue

   1. Patterson, Mrs. M., grocer
   3. Harper, Robt., brass finisher
   5. Jenkins, Chas., motorman
   7. McKinney, R. J., joiner
   9. Farr, Jos., engine driver
 11. Millar, David, porter
 13. Austin, A., harbour constable
                        __________

   2. Gordon, David
   4. Harris, Frank, joiner
   6. Cosby, David, joiner
   8. Mitchell, Allan, manager
 10. Finlay, Jas., labourer
 12. Nulty, James, van driver
 14. Hamilton, Andw., driller
 16. Crossley, Wm., printer
 18. Matier, Matthew, fireman
 20. Douglas, Robt., engineer
 22. Simpson, James, joiner
 24. Brown, Wm., clerk
 26. McKinley, Wm., furniture agent
 28. Beattie, A. E.
       Vacant ground

Lismore Street
London Road to Imperial Street

   2. Evans, Mrs. Agnes
   4. McKell, Wm., labourer
   6. Martin, John, labourer
   8. Cowan, Wm., harbour constable
..........Coburg Street intersects
 10. Gillespie, Martha, grocer
 12. Campbell, Mrs.
 14. McCusker, Miss Bridget
 16. Evans, Robt., carter
 18. McNally, Daniel, stone mason
 20. Hyde, Robert, fitter
 22. Park, Mrs. Sarah
 24. Barbour, George
..........Gotha Street intersects
 26. Wilson, W. J., engine driver
 28. McMullan, Robt., carter
 30. Harrison, Jas., insurance agent
                          __________

       Loopbridge Weaving Co. Ltd.

Listowel Street
off Ravenhill Avenue

   1. Harrison, Mrs. E.
   3. McClean, T. J., miller
   5. Fleeton, Mrs. Mary
   7. Roy, Simpson, joiner
   9. Irwin, Wm., bread server
 11. Shand, Robert, joiner
 13. Carlisle, David, butcher
       Vacant ground

Locan Street
off Islandbawn Street

       St. Mary's National Schools - Mary Fagan, principal; res., 13 St. Paul's Terrace
   1. Watson, Wm., labourer
   3. MacGaharan, Fras., tram conductor
   5. O'Brien, Wm. P., carter
   7. Connor, P. J., pensioner
   9. Connolly, Patk., carpenter
 11. McCoey, Thos., shoe maker
 13. Linden, John, bread server
 15. Stevenson, Saml., moulder
 17. Fitzpatrick, Jas., engineer
 19. Goodwin, James, salesman
 21. O'Brien, J., pensioner
 23. Delaney, J., iron turner
 25. Crawford, Patrick, labourer
 27. Hawkins, William, labourer
 29. Madden, Patk., saddler
 31. McCabe, Joseph, labourer
 33. Magee, Patrick, labourer
 35. Madden, P., printer
 37. Howard, Elizabeth
 38. McGarrity, E., labourer
 41. O'Hagan, John, labourer
                         __________

   2. Monaghan, Joseph, baker
   4. O'Toole, Saml., cloth passer
   6. Stewart, Alex., milkman
   8. Mallon, Miss Lizzie
 10. Spallon, W. J., labourer
 12. Houston, C., box maker
 14. Donnelly, A., gas stoker
 16. Mulgrew, Patk., linen lapper
 18. Canavan, Mrs. Lizzie
 20. Doherty, W., clerk G.P.O.
 22. Connolly, T., postman
 24. McBriarty, P., motor man
 26. MacNally, Jas., flour miller
 28. Finn, P., plumber
 30. McNeill, H., billiard marker
 32. Ralph, E., brush maker
 34. Hyland, Thos., bundler
 36. Williams, H., postman
 38. Reid, Wm., mechanic
 40. Dempsey, P., drapers assistant
 42. Hayes, Mrs. Lizzie
 44. Hamill, D., iron moulder
 46. McConway, Robt., joiner
 48. McDowell, C., file cutter

Lockview Road
off Stranmillis Road

                        [right hand side]
                            Ashgrove
       Vaughan, H. R., manager
                         Rose Cottage
       Archer, Mrs. E.
..........Harleston Street intersects
..........Laganvale Street intersects
..........Wansbeck Street intersects
1, 3. Houston, W. H., grocer
                       Lockview House
       Donaldson, Alexander
       Laganvale Estate Brick and Terra Cotta Works, Ltd. - H. R. Vaughan, Manager; Res., Ashgrove, Lockview Road
                       Vulcanite House
       Allsop, George, engineer
       Vulcanite Ltd. - G. S. Cunningham, manager
       Vulcanite Paper Mill House - Erdmann Huster, foreman
                         __________

                        [left hand side]
       King, Fredk., & Co. Ltd., Stranmillis Mill; office, Union Street, Belfast - W. B. Shipcott, manager
   2. Shipcott, W. B., manager
                           Laganvale
       McCann, R., lock keeper
       McClelland, Richard, labourer
       Boat House, Belfast Boat Club - W. P. Black, hon. secretary; res., 4 Eglantine Gardens; R. Phillips, caretaker
       Taylor, M., lock keeper

Lodge Place, New
off New Lodge Road

   1. Pearce, Mrs.
   3. Trainor, Ann
   5. McKenna, Catherine
   7. Grant, Mary
   9. Bradley, F., labourer
 11. McGran, Mrs.
 13. Gibson, Mary Ann
                         __________

   2. McCullough, Malachy
   4. Elliot, Mary
   6. McKeown, Jas., labourer
   8. Murphy, Malachy, plumber
 10. Monaghan, Bernard
 12. McCullough, Mrs.

Lodge Road, New
North Queen Street to Antrim Road

                       [right hand side]
1, 3. Doherty, D., spirit merchant
   5. Mooney, Mary, grocer
   7. Lynas, Ellen
   9. Burns, Bernard, labourer
 11. Hughes, Jas., labourer
13 to 25. St. Malachy's N.S.- Jas. Gormley, principal
 25. Cosgrove, J., labourer
 27. Gibson, Wm., carrier
 29. McLean, Chas., butcher
 31. Kerney, Michael, labourer
 33. Steele, Mary
 35. McQuillan, Sarah
 37. Deans, Margaret, spinner
 39. Sherry, Mary, spinner
 41. Vacant
 43. Campbell, Jas., labourer
..........New Lodge Place intersects
 45. Vacant
 47. Duffy, Thomas, labourer
 49. Burns, Arthur, labourer
 51. Weir, Patrick
 53. Kerr, Jos., labourer
 55. Griffin, Margt., green grocer
..........Fountain Street North intersects
 57. Steele, Mrs., grocer
 59. Murphy, Patk., labourer
 61. McConnell, Lizzie
 63. Matthews, S., painter
 65. Clarke, Owen, publican
 67. Magee, James, labourer
 69. Nixon, Mary
 71. Black, Richard, labourer
 73. McLaverty, H.
 75. Horner, Margaret
..........Gardner's Court intersects
 77. O'Neill, John, labourer
 79. McCoy, Richard
 81. Hogg, John, rigger
 83. Loughran, J., hair dresser
 85. Phillips, Robt., grocer
..........Ludlow Street intersects
 87. McIlroy, Patk., grocer
 89. McVeigh, Thomas, labourer
 91. Vacant
 93. Benson, Samuel, labourer
 95. O'Neill, Henry, labourer
 97. McNamee, Lizzie
 99. Savage, Jas., cooper
                     Trainfield Terrace
99a. Campbell, F., brakesman
101. McLaughlin, D., flax dresser
101a. Clark, John B.
103. Hanna, Wm., baker
105. McMahon, Fras., confectioner (McMann, Fras., confectioner in 1910)
..........Trainfield Street intersects
107. Macklin, Hugh, spirit grocer
109. Clarke, F., painter and paper hanger
111. Christian, Jas., saddler
113. McQuillan, Fras., labourer
115. McKeever, Wm., driller
117. Cunningham, A., draper
..........Lepper Street intersects
119. Mallon, J. J., spirit grocer
121. McKane, Kate, draper
123. Tumilty, John, confectioner
125. Coffey, Wm., engineer
127. Quinn, Dan., grocer
129. Jordan, John, builder
131. Duff, Thomas (Duffin, Richard, labourer in 1910)
133. Gallagher, Annie, draper
135. McSwiggan, Peter
137. McHugh, Mrs., ladies' nurse
139. Malone, C., boot maker
141. Duffin, Richd., fruiterer
143. Smyth, Margaret
145. Corr, Patk., blacksmith
147. Seeds, W. J., tailor
149. Spence, J., spinning master
151. Young, Geo., labourer
153. Mohan, Mary, grocer
155. Hughes, John, fruiterer
157. Quinn, Henry, tailor
159. Stewart, Alex., joiner
161. Ellis, Margaret
163. King, Alex., mechanic
165. Hughes, J., hairdresser
167. Clarke, Fredk., newsagent
169. Mulryne, P., coach builder
171, 173. Lavery, A., pawn broker
..........Edlingham Street intersects
195. Stewart, Jas., engineer
197. Stewart, Wm. J., engineer
199. Robinson, Mrs. Julia
201. Kelly, J., draper
203. McCarthy, J., school teacher
205. Simpson, Robert
207. Browne, Thos., soldier
209. O'Kelly, Mary Bridget
211. Parker, J., marble cutter
213. Freil, Wm., grocer
215. Nugent, J., green grocer
217. Marshall, Miss, confectioner
219, 221. Gillespie, R., broker
..........Donore Place intersects
223. Vacant
225. Clarke, James, labourer
227, 229. Magill, J. H., plumber and gas fitter
231. Hunter, J., horse shoer
233. Maxwell & Campbell, Clifton Cycle Stores
235. Forde, C., draper
237. Campbell, J., hair dresser
239. Hart, Ernest, fruiterer
                         __________

                        [left hand side]
   4. Connolly, M., draper
   6. Vacant
   8. McHugh, Annie, confectioner
10, 12. Howe, A. H., confectioner
 14. McSherry, John, labourer
 16. McDonald, Jas., boot maker
 18. Scott, Ellen
 20. Gribbin, Jas., labourer
 22. McGill, Jas., flax dresser
 24. McAlister, Bridget
 26. McManus, James, carter
 28. Kennedy, Jas., shoe maker
 30. O'Hara, Michael, fitter
 32. McClenaghan, Danl., gardener
..........Bruslee Street intersects
34, 36. Service, David, grocer
 38. McAree, J., boot maker
 40. Bigger, Wm., carter
 42. Rodgers, Jane
42a. Woods, Susan, grocer
..........Carntall Street intersects
 44. Ward, C., spirit grocer
 46. Rolleston, Mat., pork cutter
 48. McAnespie, James, sailor
 50. McHenry, Wm., shoe maker
 52. McKeown, John, grocer
..........Carnmoney Street intersects
54, 56. Kilpatrick, S. & J., publicans
 58. O'Neill, Mrs.
 60. Logan, Wm., labourer
 62. Magee, Wm., publican
..........Pinkerton Street intersects
64, 66. Vacant
 68. McCann, John
 70. O'Neill, Mrs.
       Entrance to Military barracks
..........Lepper Street intersects
110, 112. Vacant
114. O'Hanlon, Geo., posting
116. Convery, L., fur remover
118. Donnelly, Patk., labourer
120. McCann, Henry D., labourer
122. McKenna, Patk., butcher
124. O'Malley, Lizzie, butcher
126. Logan, Robert, grocer
128, 130. Allen, E., pawn broker
..........Burlington Street intersects
132. Vacant
134. Bingham, T. J., hardware merchant
136. Vacant
..........Arlington Street intersects
138, 140. McIlroy, P., grocer
142, 144. McFerran, R., draper
146, 148. Vacant
..........Hartwell Street intersects
        Duncairn N.S.- H. Graham, principal
..........Shandon Street intersects
156. Kennedy, M., dress maker
158. McAughtrey, Mary
160. McCourt, Robert
162. Smith, A., sailor
164. Vacant
..........Singleton Street intersects
166. Flynn, Jas., publican
168. Pickering, William, labourer
170. Crorkin, J., R.I.C., pensioner (Corkin?)
172. Ferguson, Eliza
174. Boland, Mrs.
176. Barkley, J., R.I.C., pensioner
178. Hill, Wm., car driver
                       Donore House
        Keers, Joseph, carpenter
..........Donore Street intersects
186. Morgan, Theresa
188. O'Hara, Annie
190. Murray, J., publican

Lodge Road, Old
North Street to Crumlin Road

                       [right hand side]
   1. Criterion, tailors
   3. Hall, Robt. J., brush and bellows manufacturer
   5. Beggs, J. B., shoe maker
   7. Enfield Dairy - Robert Verner, proprietor
   9. Wise, Francis, dealer
 11. Vacant
 13. Loughran, Patk., hair dresser
 15. McCreesh, P., cattle dealer
 17. Vacant
 19. Francis, Wm., hairdresser
 21. Old Lodge Road Mission Club Hall
 23. McClelland, Agnes, tobacconist
 25. Mullan, Edward, baker
 27. Loughran, P., butcher
..........Alton Street intersects
29, 31. Kelly, M. J., publican
 33. Cherry, Kathleen, newsagent
35, 37. Torney, Mrs., fruiterer
..........Upton Street intersects
 39. Nugent, Alice, tobacconist
 41. Murdock, Wm., newsagent
 43. Dennison, J., tea & sugar merchant
 45. Thomas, Joseph, butcher
 47. McCartney, J., hairdresser
..........California Street intersects
 49. Beaumont, S., stationer
 51. Walsh, Daniel, pianist
 53. Hennessy, Hugh, butcher
55, 57. Lavery, H., publican
..........Arnon Street intersects
 59. Pedlow, T. J. E., hardware merchant
 61. Devlin, Miss, milliner
 63. McCartney, Wm., shoe maker
 65. Wylie, Susan, confectioner
..........Stanhope Street intersects
67, 69. Old Lodge Loan Office
 71. Cleland, Mrs., underclothing maker
 73. Collier, Hugh T., grocer
..........Hartley Street intersects
 75. Fryers, Robert, labourer
 77. McCrea, Mary, confectioner
 79. McCausland, J., litho. printer
 81. Carlisle, Wm., labourer
 83. Duffy, Minnie, fruiterer
 85. McNeill, D., fireman
..........Broadbent Street intersects
 87. Smith, Edw., publican
 89. McFadden, G., confectioner
 91. Hamilton, T., jeweller
 93. Watson, Hugh, grocer
 95. McIlvenny, C., butcher
..........Cavour Street intersects
 97. O'Neill, James, publican
 99. Moore, Miss, dairy
101. Hill, George W., warehouseman
..........Dagmar Street intersects
103, 105. Stewart, S., grocer
107, 109. Malcomson, J., publican
111, 113. Lynch, J. H., pawn broker
115. Nesbitt, R., china, etc.
117. Charleton, Danl., publican
119, 121. Clein, Florence, dealer
123, 125. Porter, Charles, & Co., wholesale stationers
..........Carlisle Street intersects
127. Arbuthnot, Adam, grocer
129, 131. Bell, C., butcher
133. Fee, Saml., & Son, rent agents
135. Wilson, Thos., grocer
..........Eglinton Street intersects
137. O'Rourke, Hugh, publican
139. Irwin, Mary, draper
141. Christian Meeting-house
143. Martin, A., family grocer
..........Lonsdale Street intersects
145. Fitzpatrick, E., spirit grocer
147, 149. Vacant
151. Graham, Louisa, dairy
153. Cullen, Bridget, confectioner
155. Mairs, M. S., grocer
..........Fairview Street intersects
157. Lazarus, Jacob, grocer
159. McClelland, Jas., confectioner and fruiterer
161. McLean, Bros., confectioners
163. Martin, Wm., druggist
165, 167. Wilson, David, general grocer
..........Twickenham Street intersects
169. Vacant
171. McGookin, W., tailor
173. Robinson, A. T., dress maker
175. Connolly, M. A., spirit grocer
..........Bedeque Street intersects
177. Kingsberry, Wm., grocer
177. O'Neill, D., butcher
179. Copeland, Wm., postman
181, 183. Smyth, Patk., grocer
..........Bradford Street intersects
185. Bradley, Jas., spirit merchant
187. Sibbins, Alex., newsagent
189. Donnelly, J., publican
..........Florence Place intersects
        Back entrance to County Court House
..........Court Street intersects
193. Armstrong, Mrs., stables
195. Haire, Thos., cloth passer
197. McElhinny, T., publican
                          __________

                         [left hand side]
22, 24. Rapaport, N., draper
..........Peter's Place intersects
 26. Webb, Mary Ann, bakery
 28. McIlroy, Jas., butcher
30, 32. McGurk, J. F., publican
..........Lower California Street intersects
 34. Vacant
 36. Boyd, J., provision merchant
 38. Crawford Bros., provision merchants
..........Woodford Street intersects
       Old Lodge Road N.S.- A. Hildridge, principal
..........Lime Street intersects
40, 42. Vacant
 44. Black, Archd., tailor
 46. Priestly, Elizabeth
 48. Burns, William, tailor
 50. Carter, A. L.
 52. Ince, Thos., fish shop 
..........Sherbrook Street intersects
 54. Taggart, J., woollen draper
 56. O'Hara, Catherine, grocer
 58. Owen, P., boot warehouse
 60. Armstrong & Co., tea and provision merchants
..........Upper Townsend Street intersects
 62. French, W. H., draper
 64. Malcolmson, A., newsagent
 66. Mitchell, Wm., provision merchant
68, 70. Vacant
..........Israel Street intersects
 72. Vacant
 74. McKibben, Janet, fruiterer
 76. Milliken, D., hair dresser
 78. Mitchell, J. & Co., butcher
 80. Corrigan, John, grocer
 82. Spence, D., boot and shoe maker
 84. Gorman, Robert, confectioner
86, 88. McIlwain, D., merchant tailor
 90. Wallace, Margaret
 92. Kane, William, grocer
..........North Boundary Street intersects
 94. Best, Wm., baker
 96. Magowan, Wm., fruiterer
 98. Passmore, Jas., butcher
100. Smyth, J., labourer
102. Hill, T., hair dresser
104. Vacant
106. Tosh, John, druggist
108. Bothwell, Hugh, broker
110. Finlay, Mrs., confectioner
112. Boyd, Mary Ann, stationer
114. Robinson, Miss
116. Pollock, Geo., baker
118. Pibel, S., fish merchant
120, 122. Hamilton, Joseph, green grocer
124. Makinson, Thos., fish merchant
126. Vacant
128. Green, Isa., confectioner
130. The Glen Laundry and Dye Works - Malcolmson & Co.; works at Newtownards
132. Hunter, Jas., baker
136. Goldberg, Myer, draper
138. Bell, Wm., boot maker
140. Nelson, J., & Sons, Ltd., butchers
142. Gray, W. J., green grocer
..........Leadbetter Street intersects
144. Ross, Thos., confectioner
146. Lazerson, M., & Co., hardware merchants
148. Deitch, M., grocer
150. Colville, Mary, fancy goods bazaar
152. Wilkson, T., dealer
154. Stewart, J. H., grocer
..........Foreman Street intersects
156, 158. Millar, Jas., publican
160. White, James, grocer
162. Kletz, Wolf, fish dealer
164. Moorhead, T., hair dresser
..........Campbell Street intersects
166. Toner, Jas., butcher
168. Barron, Robt., cattle dealer
170, 172. McLoughlin, H., publican
..........Conlon Street intersects
174, 176. Gorman, J., spirit merchant
178. Orr, John, labourer
180. McMurray, Martha, draper
182. Hudes, Hubert, butcher
184. Millar, Isaac, picture framer
186. Scott, James F., teacher
188. Saunders, W., hardware merchant
190. Hall, Eliza Jane, confectioner and tobacconist
   "    Hall & Co., bellows and brush manufacturers
192. King, Michael, boot maker
..........Conlig Street intersects
194. Collins, F., plumber
196. Cominsky, Louis, baker
198. Lindsay, J., cellar man
200. McMillan, H., draper
202. Johnston, Jane
204. Thompson, Mrs., draper
206. Walker, Jas., book binder
208. Hutton, Mrs.
   "    Office for the registration of Births, Marriages & Deaths (No. 3) - Dr. H. D. Osborne, registrar; assistant registrar, M. Brown
210. Jones, Minnie, dress maker
212, 214. Lynd, John, grocer
   "   Girvin, William
..........Fortingale Street intersects
216. McWilliams, A., saddler
218. Telford, Geo., boot maker
..........Perth Street intersects
                 Courthouse Terrace
220, 222. Hazley, R. F., publican
224. White, Hugh, bread server
226. Nesbitt, Robt., storeman
228. Higginson, Martha
230. Hepburn, A., boot merchant
232. Smith, James, engine driver
234. Whyte, David, clerk
236. McClurg, Jas., bookbinder
238. Wilson, Samuel, prison warder
240. Encell, Wm., painter and decorator
242. Leslie, G., clerk of works
244. Russell, R., carpenter
244. Haddock, Mrs., grocer
..........Court Street intersects
246, 248. Connolly, J., publican
250. Armstrong, Mrs., grocer
..........Glentilt Place intersects
252, 254. Kennedy, Mrs., publican
256. Shannon, J. S., watch maker and jeweller
258. Stoops, Margaret, grocer
260. Neill, S., hairdresser
262. McConnell, Jos., labourer
                     Tamworth Place
264. McGladdery, Jos., furniture dealer
266. Savage, Mrs.
268. Clarke, Miss, dressmaker
270, 270a. Arthur, J. G., pawn broker
                      Comber Place
272. French, J., shoe maker
274. Ireland, James, labourer
276. Templeton, Elizabeth
278. Crosby, T., iron turner
280. Waterworth, R., labourer
282. Orme, D., hair dresser
284, 286. Saunders, A., hardware merchant
288. Melville & Co. Ltd. (branch)
290. Parker & Co., tailors
292. Sibbins, Margaret, stationer & tobacconist
294. McDowell, Isaac, Belfast & Glasgow Boot making and Repairing Co.
296. Cunningham, W. J., confectionery
298. Johnson, M. & L., tobacconists
300. Murtagh, J. & J., publican

Loftus Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. (side door) Falloon, Thos., grocer
   3. West, Chas., labourer
   5. Sterling, Wesley, driller
   7. Nixon, Wm., labourer
   9. Steel, Thos., plater
 11. McKeown, John, fitter
 13. Reid, Robert, storeman
 15. Russell, Alex., millwright
 17. McConnell, W., spinning master
 19. Tear, James, labourer
 21. Wallace, Mrs.
 23. Duncan, Jas., labourer
 25. Young, Jas., machine man
 27. Parker, Jas., carter
 29. Christian, Mrs.
31, 33. Byrne & Co., spirit grocers
                          __________

   2. West, John, labourer
   4. Chambers, Maggie
   6. Osborne, D. H., rivetter
   8. Graham, Geo., labourer
 10. Mitchell, Andw., traveller
 12. Burns, James, grocer
..........Beresford Street intersects
 14. Reeves, Mrs. Eliza
 16. Reeves, John, driller
 18. Wilkinson, Jas. H., labourer
 20. Russell, Wm., iron planer

Lombard Street
High Street to Rosemary Street

                         [right hand side]
   1. Orr, Robt. H., & Sons, solicitors; res., Wm. J. J. Orr, Westhaye, Marlboro' Park; Robert C. Orr, Ballymena
   "   Wilson, Wm., commission agent
                          Second Floor
   "   Robinson, J. Barrett, & Barcroft, architects and civil engineers
   "   Totton, Jackson, accountant
                           Third Floor
   "   Haslett, H., caretaker
   3. Coates, Wm. F., & Co., stock and share brokers, and insurance agents; res., W. F. Coates, J.P., Glynn Park, Carrickfergus
   5. Drimmie, David & Sons, secretaries for English and Scottish Law Life Office, and National Guarantee and Suretyship Association Ltd., District Agents for Phoenix Fire Office and Provident Clerks' Accident Co., and at 41 Lower Sackville Street, Dublin - J. A. White, Resident Inspector; res., Vive Villas, Bloomfield
   "   Alexander, Wm., solicitor; res., The Laurels, Donegall Park
                          Second Floor
   "   Anderson, Jas., stock & share broker
       N. G. Ives, caretaker
   7. Osborne & Barr, stock brokers
   9. Thomas, H. L., hairdresser
   "   Macartney & Carey, merchant tailors
 11. Johns, Elliott, & Johns, solicitors; res., Tyndall S. Johns, Carrickfergus; T. J. Elliott, 41 Cedar Avenue
   "   Hamilton, Mrs., caretaker
 13. Commercial Exchange and Newsroom - Mr. F. M. Harris, hon. secretary
   "   Finnigan, J. S., solicitor; Registrar of County Courts, agent to Lord Trevor; res., Bon Accord, Adelaide Park
   "   Ulster Society of Architects - President, R. M. Young; vice-pres., H. Seaver; hon. treas., T. Houston; hon. sec., J. St. J. Phillips. Members of Council, W. J. Gilliland, J. J. McDonnell, N. Fitzsimons. Associate Members of Council, T. W. Henry, H. Lamont
   "   Teachers' Institute - W. Craythorne, B.A., principal
   "   Caretaker - Wm. Graham
 15. McCance & Co., merchant tailors & outfitters; res., Wm. McCance, Maymount, Rosetta Park
17, 17a. The Monico Wine & Spirit Stores - Proprietors, Hart & Lynch
19, 21. McIlroy, John, house and land agent, property broker and valuer; res., Belvedere, Ballywilliam, Donaghadee
23, 25, 27. Branagh & Co., Butchers, Army & Navy Contractors
                          __________

                         [left hand side]
2 to 8. Robb, J., & Co. Ltd., wholesale and retail silk mercers, general drapers, newsagents, stationers, etc.
 10. James, Merchant tailor
 12. Belfast Stock Exchange - Jas. Carson, secretary - caretaker, Mrs. McGovern
12, 14. Rudge Whitworth Ltd. - George M. Gladstone Ulster Manager
16, 18. Lombard Cafe - Miss Barbour, Manageress
 20. Irish Temperance League (Incorporated 1900) and Irish Temperance Trading League Ltd. Offices - Wm. Wilkinson, Sec.; res., College Square East
 22. Graham, Wm., solicitor; res., Iona, Wandsworth Road, Strandtown
   "   Graham, James, solicitor; res., Iona, Wandsworth Road, Strandtown
                         Second Floor
   "   McNair, Wm., engraver & designer
   "   Frost & Kelly, artists & photographers
   "   Burrell, J., caretaker
 24. Magennis, James, clothier

Lomond Avenue
off Holywood Road, Strandtown

 1a. Pepper, S., insurance agent
 1b. Sloan, W., acting sergeant R.I.C.
   1. Morrison, W. J., smiths' helper
   3. Kelso, John, foreman tenter
   5. Anderson, D., gardener
   7. McBride, Miss, dress maker
   9. Craig, E., chief engineer
 11. McDowell, Miss Charlotte, dress and costume maker
 13. Bigley, Miss
 15. Noble, Mrs.
 17. Forde, R., chemist's assistant
 19. McCarthy, James, caulker
 21. Green, James, caulker
 23. Caldwell, Wm., traveller
 25. Ferguson, Jas., iron sorter
 27. Wishart, A., draughtsman
 29. Cooke, W., insurance inspector
 31. Humphries, T., iron moulder
 33. Beattie, John, smith finisher
 35. Patterson, Wm., painter
 37. Wilson, J., com. traveller
 39. Pierce, W.
 41. Allen, James, cashier
 43. Teggart, Wm. A., engineer
 45. Donovan, T., chief officer
 47. Adair, D., painter
 49. Thompson, A., engineer
 51. Robinson, Geo., caulker
 53. King, Mrs.
 55. Brown, Robert, clerk
 57. Dornan, S., clerk
 59. Kean, J., manager Petroleum Company
 61. Lindsay, Wm. J., carpenter
 63. Bradley, Jas., cabinet maker
 65. McGoldrick, E., commercial traveller
 67. Cunningham, Adam, fitter
 69. Hyde, John, fitter
 71. McGahey, Joe, salesman
                           __________

   2. Bailey, William
   4. Campbell, Donald
   6. Wood, Wm., artist
   8. Fallon, J., gymnastic driller instructor, Campbell College
 10. Thompson, Miss
 12. Steele, J., draughtsman
 14. McCourt, Edw., joiner
 16. Guthrie, Jas., druggist
 18. Morton, Hugh, plater
 20. Mathers, Robert, clerk
 22. McCord, Thos., Post Office Official
 24. Fowler, Wm., department manager, D. A. & S. Ltd.
 26. Keith, James, shipwright
 28. Mitchell, Chas., carriage builder
 30. Dunn, Miss
 32. Edgar, Jos., draper's assistant
 34. McCormick, Mrs.
 36. McMullan, D., grocer
 38. Reilly, Robt., R.I.C.
 40. Murray, Miss, dressmaker
 42. Orr, Fred, fitter
 44. Moore, J., com. traveller
 46. Wilton, G. R., con. R.I.C.
       Lomond Avenue National School - Wm. McGaw, principal

Lomond Street
off Lomond Avenue, Strandtown

   2. Wright, John F., engineer
   4. McClure, John, grocer
   6. McBride, John, painter
   8. Gibb, Jas., engine fitter
 10. McClure, Mrs. Sarah
 12. McClure, Saml., labourer
 14. Kerr, John

London Road
off My Lady's Road

   1. Weir, Robt., blacksmith
   3. Walker, John, labourer
   5. Joyce, James, labourer
   7. McCann, Thos., tailor
   9. Hollstead, Henry, baker
 11. Lowry, Samuel, baker
 13. Anderson, Jas., plater
 15. Campbell, S., salesman
 17. Tate, H., coppersmith
 19. Nicholson, Jas., labourer
 21. Lorimer, W., iron turner
 23. Allen, Ellen
 25. Young, William
 27. Shaw, Margaret
29, 31. Hill, John, grocer
..........Donard Street intersects
 33. Kennedy, Miss
 35. Clarke, Wm., driller
 37. Weir, Eliza Jane
 39. Fulton, David
 41. Johnston, Mrs. A.
 43. Gill, Robt. J., van man
 45. Gilmore, Mary
 47. Shaw, Samuel, joiner
..........London Street intersects
 49. McCullough, Fras., spirit grocer
 51. Weir, John, labourer
 53. Devlin, Sarah
 55. Gregg, William
..........Roslyn Street intersects
                          __________

   2. Johnston, Eliza Ann, grocer
   4. Starrett, G., mechanic
   6. Scott, A., cabinet maker
   8. Auld, Annie
 10. Gillespie, David, grocer
 12. Pascoe. Mrs. Margaret
 14. Telfer, Stephen, cabinet maker
 16. Beattie, John, labourer
 18. Boyd, Mrs. Mary
 20. Doak, Samuel, plumber
 22. Campbell, H., brass moulder
 24. Gill, Miss Julia
 26. McAfee, Mrs. M.
 28. Campbell, David, labourer
 30. Beattie, Saml., checker
 32. McIlwrath, Prudence
 34. Mears, Louisa
 36. Weir, J., motor driver
 38. Wasson, Saml., engineer
 40. Pollock, R., winding master
 42. Wasson, Saml., foreman
 44. Patterson, Jas., bread server
 46. Porter, John, van man
 48. Burns, Joseph, labourer
 50. Andrew, J., blacksmith
..........Lismore Street intersects

London Street
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Morrison, Robt., machinist
   3. Stevenson, R., comedian
   5. Elliott, George, trimmer
   7. Gracey, Wm., fitter
   9. Camlin, Wesley, cutter
 11. McCormack, Miss Agnes J.
 13. Hagan, Wm., bread server
 15. Lynn, James, joiner
 17. Henderson, Edwd., linen business
 19. Atkinson, J., sample maker
..........Cappy Street intersects
 21. Campbell, R., mechanic
 23. Chesney, S. J., tram conductor
 25. Lilley, J. A., clerk
 27. Morrison, Saml
 29. Burrell, David, labourer
 31. Christie, James, grocer|
..........Ravenhill Street intersects
 33. Jennings, T. P., R.I.C.
 35. Melling, Jos., labourer
 37. Heaney, S., brass finisher
 39. Murphy, E., R.I.C.
 41. Lucas, R., carpenter
 43. Todd, Chas., engine driver
 45. Keilty, James, clerk
 47. Marks, Mrs. Eva
 49. Mitchell, Mrs. Maggie
 51. McEwing, J. J., R.I.C.
 53. Dilles, John, rivetter
 55. Kyle, Geo., time keeper
 57. Rodgers, J., carpenter
 59. Reid, Mrs. Margaret
 61. Musgrave, John
 63. Gill, William, labourer
                          __________

   2. Sweeney, Mrs., nurse
   4. Lavelle, Michael, R.I.C.
   6. Jackson, J. A., blacksmith
   8. Hamilton, John
 10. Spratt, Chas., flesher
 12. Adair, Alex., clerk
 14. Simmons, Mrs. Annie
 16. Robinson, James, cooper
 18. Lucas, Mrs. Maggie
 20. Walker, Mrs.
 22. McKee, Mrs.
 24. Barnett, James, baker
 26. McNally, Patrick, joiner
 28. Vacant
 30. Callily, Thos. R.I.C.
 32. Lennon, David, fruiterer
 34. Woodside, J., warehouseman
 36. Drummond, Balfour, joiner
 38. Allen, Mrs. Sarah
 40. Elliott, Jos., lamp lighter
 42. Dunwoody, Mrs. Margaret
 44. Sharpe, James, tailor
 46. Davidson, W. T., storeman
 48. White, Robt., square set dresser
 50. Meadows, John, pattern maker
 52. Sharpe, J. W., R.I.C.
 54. Miller, Daniel, labourer
 56. Robinson, H. H., blacksmith
 58. Kenny, Thos., R.I.C. (Kelly, Thos., R.I.C. in 1910)
 60. Rush, Hugh, game keeper
 62. Maxwell, W., coach builder
 64. Daley, John, saddler
 66. Johnstone, R. J., labourer
 68. Wardlow, Jas., litho. printer
 70. Mars, Mrs.
 72. Sloan, Margaret
 74. Reid, WmW., checker (Wm. W.?)
 76. Houston, John, carter
 78. Maxwell, R. J.
 80. Dorothy, Bernard, spirit grocer

Long Lane
Church Street to North Street

   1. Vacant
                          __________

2, 4. Purdy, Wm. J., publican (side door)
   6. Andrews, C. & W., motor engineers
   "   Andrews, J., shop fitter
   8. Rigby & Louden, stores
 10. Watson, John & Co., stores
 12. Bell & Mayrs Ltd., stores

Lonsdale Street
Old Lodge Road to Crumlin Road

   1. Jefcoat, C., A.R.C.Sc.
   3. Solomon, H., & Co., drapers
   5. Herron, Agnes
   7. McClure, S., pawn broker
   9. Harris, B., & Co.
 11. Sloan, Frederick, bookkeeper
 13. Morgan, John, salesman
 15. Pope, P. J., store keeper
 17. McCloskey, A., R.I.C.
 19. McBride, Jacob, porter
 21. Bell, Miss Sarah Jane
 23. Kerns, P., saddler
 25. Johnston, George, foreman
 27. Bambridge, Elizabeth
 29. McClean, Mrs.
 31. Doherty, Jas., shop keeper
 33. Ramsey, Mrs.
 35. Sergai, Harris, furniture dealer
 37. Bell, Mrs. Harriett
 39. Smith, John, boot maker
 41. Bell, Clement, butcher
 43. Irvine, Matilda
 45. Hull, Hugh
 47. Manson, David, druggist
 49. Welch, Robt., Irish views publisher
 51. Stewart, Jane
 53. Dimbleby, Herbert M., travelling manager
 55. Brown, John, warehouseman
 57. Beattie, Ada
 59. Fitzpatrick, Ed., spirit grocer
                           __________

   2. Calvert, J., commission agent
 2b. Donovan, Daniel, manager
   4. Gillespie, W., cabinet maker
   6. McMeekin, Mrs. Mary
   8. McManus, Elizabeth
 10. McKenzie, J. G., designer
 12. Hewitt, J., seedsman
 14. Barr, Henrietta
 16. Osborne, Samuel, salesman
 18. McConnell, Wm., foreman
20, 22. Vacant
24, 34. Eglinton Street N.S.- W. Knight, A.C.P., principal
 36. Tosh, Susan
 38. Maxwell, Wm., secretary Belfast City Mission
 40. Kearney, Margaret
 42. Vacant
 44. Mooney, John
 46. Young, Catherine
 48. Belshaw, Sarah
 50. Bell, Robt., salesman
 52. Levinson, N., draper
 54. Henderson, J. H. L., customs official
56, 58. Lonsdale Mineral Water Company
60, 62. Vacant
 64. Martin, A., grocer

Lord Street
Albertbridge Road to Beersbridge Road

       Lord Street National Schools - Jas. Watson, principal senior school; Mrs. Black, principal infant school
..........Thorndyke Street intersects
   1. O'Neill, John, publican
   3. McGrath, A., hairdresser
..........Chatsworth Street intersects
   5. Douglas, Jas., driller
   7. McDowell, Mrs. Margaret
9, 11. McDowell, Hugh, grocer
..........Paxton Street intersects
..........Epworth Street intersects
..........Kingswood Street intersects
..........Trillick Street intersects
 53. Steele, David, baker
 55. McConnell, Jas., fitter
 57. Roy, Robt., tinsmith
 59. Goldsmith, F., checker
 61. Laverty, Mrs. Mary
 63. Irvine, Hugh, labourer
 65. Stewart, W. J., labourer
 67. Fisher, Jas., labourer
 69. Cromie, Henry, hairdresser
 71. Ingram, Isaac, labourer
 73. Hutton, Mrs. Sarah
 75. McKittrick, Jas., gardener
 77. Campbell, John, labourer
 79. McGinty, Alex., carter
 81. Gibson, Saml., labourer
 83. White, Hope, litho printer
 85. Hayes, Saml., labourer (Hynes, Saml., labourer in 1910)
 87. Vacant
 89. Winters, Edwd., dealer
 91. Lucas, Wm. J., labourer
 93. Reid, Thomas, labourer
 95. English, J. W., watchman
 97. Henderson, S., storeman
 99. Milliken, Richd., labourer
101. McAfee, John, labourer
103. O'Neill, Chas., labourer
105. McRoberts, M., tailor
107. Vacant
109. Rooney, Mrs. Kate
111. Bracken, W., labourer
113. Thompson, Wm., fitter
115. Ross, Robt., butcher
117. Bennett, Thos., dairyman
119. Atkinson, J., labourer
121. Speers, W. J., fireman
123. Curran, Bernard, labourer
125. McCarron, Bridget
127. Simpson, Ann
                          __________

..........Thorndyke Street intersects
   2. Thomas, Mary Ann
   4. Grieve, E. and W., spirit grocers
..........Constance Street intersects
       Vacant ground
18, 20. McEneany, Patrick, publican (St. Helen's Bar)
..........Edith Street intersects
 24. Palmer, John
 26. Brady, Isaac, boot and shoe maker
..........Dufferin Street intersects
 32. Millar, Geo., boiler maker
 36. Mairs, Robt., traveller
 38. Carson, W., salesman
44, 46. Sinclair, John, spirit grocer
..........Kingswood Street intersects
48, 50. Maginnis, R., grocer
..........Trillick Street intersects
       The Ledley National Schools - John Singleton, principal senior school; Miss Davison, principal infant school
 80. Andrews, Robt., confectioner
 82. Elwood, Jas., driller
 84. Thompson, Jos., labourer
 86. Hunsdale, W. J., labourer
 88. Rosemond, Benj., brick layer
 90. Newberry, John, rivetter
92, 94. Gilchrist, Geo., grocer
 96. Maynes, Jas., labourer
 98. Williamson, R., grocer
..........Temple Street intersects
100. Bell, Thos. J., labourer
102. Woodrow, Wm., labourer
104. Lorton, Alex., labourer
106. Millar, John, butcher
108. Perry, R., blacksmith
110. Glover, Jas., labourer
112. Kennedy, Thos., labourer
114. Vacant
116. Wark, Wm., labourer
118. McCamley, W., labourer
120. Crilly, Mrs.
122. Wallace, Sarah
124. McIlroy, Mrs. Mary
126. Dempsey, Jas., butcher
128. Gateway
130. Smyth, Robt., shipwright
132. Welsh, Jas., stone cutter
134. Henry, Geo., milk server
136. Mann, Jas., sailor
138. Veitch, John, labourer
140. Hetherington, Jas., labourer
142. Stewart, Jos., joiner
144. Hunter, Wm., labourer
146. Gourley, Robt., carrier

Lorne Street
off Tate's Avenue

       Vacant ground
       Ulsterville Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. Thomas Rodgers, B.A.; res., 111 Malone Avenue

Lorton Street
Westmoreland Street to Cumberland Street

   1. Thoburn, Alex., labourer
   3. Walker, Geo., labourer
   5. Hamilton, Robt., blacksmith
   7. McGuicken, R., carter
   9. Jones, Richard, labourer
 11. McKee, A., hackle setter
 13. Thompson, Rebecca, spinner
 15. Coulter, W. J., labourer
 17. Campbell, R. J., carter
 19. Liggett, John, driver
 21. Kilpatrick, Mary
 23. Harris, Thomas
 25. Kinkaid, Jas., labourer
 27. Hafferon, Robt., plater
 29. Higginson, H., labourer
 31. Reid, Mrs.
 33. McAteer, Wm., joiner
 35. Fowler, Tom, pensioner
 37. Templeton, Geo., moulder
 39. Murphy, J., labourer
 41. Garrett, L., carter
 43. Scott, G., wood turner
 45. Duncan, Jas., bundler
                           __________

   2. Hall, M., plasterer
   4. Scott, J.
       Gateway
   6. McMinn, Jas., carpenter
   8. Watson, Alex., labourer
..........Forsythe Street intersects
 20. Gilmore, J., coachman
 22. Brady, W., fitter
 24. Law, Mary Jane
 26. O'Prey, Jas., labourer
 28. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 30. Carlyle, W. J., basket maker
 32. Adair, James, labourer
 34. Elliott, J., labourer
 36. Brown, S., labourer
 38. McCullough, William
 40. Bolton, Richard James
 42. George, Hans
 44. Cunningham, H., labourer
 46. Vacant

Lothair Avenue
Atlantic Avenue to Oceanic Avenue

   1. Graham, Hugh, druggist
   3. Wilgar, J. W., joiner
   5. Murphy, Patrick, sorting clerk G.P.O.
   7. Elliott, Geo., M.I.M.E.
   9. Taylor, Robert
 11. Johnston, H.
 13. Spence, Jos., engineer
 15. McAlister, J., foreman plasterer
 17. Haslett, John, seaman
 19. Harper, Mrs.
 21. Cassidy, Mrs.
 23. Morrison, J., brass founder
 25. Gibson, J. N., plater
 27. Magill, Miss
 29. Alexandra, W., supt. of Prud. Assur. Co. Ltd.
 31. Martin, Margaret
 33. Freeland, H., manager
 35. McMillan, J., N.S. teacher
 37. Carnahan, Mrs.
 39. Stevenson, J., pensioner
 41. Scott, Walter, clerk
                          __________

   2. Moore, Alex., tailor
   4. Humphries, Alex., traveller
   6. Ferguson, Miss
   8. Reid, Oliver, carter
 10. Fullerton, Mrs.
 12. Sheerer, Hugh, engineer
 14. McCann, Joseph, sack and bag merchant
 16. Morton, Mrs. Alice
 18. Moore, Miss
 20. Stevenson, Mrs.
 22. McFarlane, Mrs.
 24. Haffern, J. S., law clerk
 26. Lunnebach, Mrs.
 28. Grainger, Mrs.
 30. Reiley, Richard, fitter
 32. Morgan, Miss
 34. Murray, Kathleen
 36. Brunson, J., ex-chief officer coast guards
 38. Howe, Thos., bookkeeper
 40. Johnston, Mrs.
 42. Dunne, F. J., clerk

Loudon Street
Boundary Street to Dover Street

1 to 9. Vacant space
 11. Vacant
 13. McCann, J., labourer
 15. Gateway
 17. Murphy, John, labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Rooney, A., labourer
                          __________

2 to 10. Vacant space
 12. Doyle, Patk., labourer
 14. Todd, Robert, dealer
 16. McAuley, E., dealer
 18. Reid, Jas., labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Maguire, W., labourer
 24. Martin, A., cab driver

Loughview Street
(No.1)
off Frazer Street

   1. Gilles, James, labourer
   3. Carrol, J., labourer
   5. Tweedie, John, labourer
7 to 43. Vacant

Loughview Street
(No. 2.)
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

   1. Gribbin, Thos., labourer
   3. McCullough, S., printer
   5. Young, Joseph, carter
   7. McIlwrath, J., labourer
   9. Wilkinson, Jas. H., storeman

Loughview Terrace
off Skegoniel Avenue

   2. Hamilton, J., engineer
   4. Currie, Wm. Samuel
   6. Kennedy, T., engineer
   8. Logan, Jas., loftman
 10. McMurtie, J., draughtsman
 12. Hughes, Geo., joiner
 14. Gilchrist, J. W., engineer
 16. Johnson, T., bread server
 18. Pennington, Wm., engineer
 20. Allen, David, fitter
 22. Gibson, J., shipwright
 24. Martin, J. O., shipping clerk
 26. Heir, John, boiler maker

Louisa Street
from Oldpark Road to Ewart's Row

   1. McClaverty, D., labourer
   3. Armstrong, W., mechanic
   5. Thompson, James, fitter
   7. Hepburn, W. J., tailor
   9. Porter, Wm., labourer
 11. Calvert, Jas., pawn broker's assistant
 13. McKay, Mrs.
 15. McNeilly, Thos., seaman
 17. Miller, James, labourer
 19. O'Prey, Allen, tailor
 21. Wright, Jas., gardener
 23. McCormick, Jos., labourer
 25. Millar, W. J.
 27. Marshall, Wm., labourer
 29. McDowell, Saml., labourer
 31. Ritchie, Mrs.
 33. Gilligan, Mary
 35. Armstrong, J., labourer
 37. Vacant
 39. Humphrey, Christiana
 41. Vacant
 43. McIlroy, Annie
 45. McNeill, Owen, publican
47 to 51. Blackwood, J., hay and straw dealer
 53. Beggs, John, labourer
 55. Knox, Ellen
 57. Forsythe, Jas., pattern maker
 59. Vacant
 61. Dinsmore, Wm., labourer
 63. McCann, Mrs.
 65. Duffin, Hugh, labourer
 67. Vacant
 69. McKeown, D., labourer
 71. Vacant
 73. Corr, Jos., labourer
 75. Boyle, Eliza
 77. Mayne, Margaret
 79. Crory, Rose Ann
 81. McDowell, M., confectioner
..........Glenpark Street intersects
 83. Kirkwood, Jos., fitter
 85. Ogle, Samuel, labourer
 87. Downey, John, labourer
 89. Wright, Jane
 91. Hildrige, Rachael
 93. Green, Jane
 95. Scott, Saml., labourer
 97. Ingram, Alex., labourer
 99. Beckett, Robt., labourer
101. Erwin, W. G., labourer
103. Scott, John, labourer
105. Morrison, R., labourer
107. McMeekin, A., carter (McMechan, A., carter in 1910)
        Vacant space
117. Crothers, Richd., rougher
119. Kirk, Catherine
121. Robb, Albert, labourer
123. Vacant
125. McCrory, Eliza
127. Irvine, Saml., iron dresser
129. Bell, Susan
131. Thompson, J., labourer
133. Majury, Wm., carter
135. Vacant
                          __________

       Side door
 2a. Vacant
   2. McGuigan, Wm., carter
   4. McQueen, Robt., carter
   6. Wilkinson, Nelson, labourer
   8. Cole, Mary
 10. Hanna, Saml., beamer
 12. Hood, Wm., printer
 14. Bell, Samuel, labourer
 16. Irvine, Jas., labourer
 18. Moore, A., lamp lighter
 20. Cumberland, J., fireman
 22. Moles, Mrs. Sarah
 24. Smyth, Thos., labourer
 26. Bamford, C., flax dresser
 28. Houston, John, labourer
 30. Stewart, Alex., carter
 32. Adams, John, labourer
 ..........Baden Powell Street intersects
 34. Vacant
 36. Wall, Thos., pawn broker
 38. Anderson, A., glazier
 40. McMichael, A., stoker
..........Linwood Street intersects
48, 50. Vacant
 52. Brown, Thos., labourer
 54. Simpson, J., plater's helper
 56. Gillespie, J., cabinet maker
 58. Markes, Margaret
 60. Milligan, J., plater's helper
 62. Macklin, John
 64. Vacant
 66. Sands, Edwd., tenter
 68. Hunter, Henrietta
..........Enniskillen Street intersects
..........Druse Street intersects
 70. McVeigh, W., labourer
 72. McNamara, J., tenter
 74. McErlean, B., publican
..........Lebanon Street intersects
76, 78. Loughead, J. J., grocer
 80. Black, Margaret
 82. Clarke, John, labourer
 84. Erwin, James, labourer
 86. Crymble, Jas., labourer
 88. Moffatt, David, fitter
 90. Clarke, Robt., carter
92, 94. Corbett, Mrs., grocer
 96. Irvine, W. J., labourer
 98. Clarke, Mrs.
100. McPherson, D., weaver
102. Kerr, Thos., labourer
104. Powell, John, labourer
106. Lyle, Samuel, labourer
108. Vacant
110, 112. Dunbar, S., bakery

Lovett Street
off Ravenscroft Avenue

                         [right hand side]
   1. Campbell, Jas., labourer
3, 5. Emerson, Thos. Geo., dairyman
7, 9. Whitside, S., dairyman
11, 13. Carser, Henry, carrier
                          __________

                         [left hand side]
   2. Mulholland, C., red leader
   4. McDowell, J., signalman
   6. Orr, Elizabeth
   8. Jones, Wm., labourer
 10. Burns, Wm., baker
 12. Rogers, John
 14. Smith, W., boiler maker

Lower Lodge Avenue
off Oldpark Road

       Lower Lodge Factory - J. S. Brown & Sons, Ltd.

Lowry Street
off Seaforde Street

   1. Graham, D., labourer
   3. Adams, Walter, rivetter
   5. McConvey, N., signal man
   7. Brennan, Wm., labourer
   9. Bradley, Jno., labourer
 11. McVicker, G., joiner
 13. Rainey, James, labourer
 15. Kinsella, Michael, shipwright
 17. Doran, Hugh, electrician
 19. Ferrie, Patk., boiler maker
 21. McBride, Peter, boiler maker
 23. Simms, T., rivetter
 25. Gibney, Peter P., labourer
 27. Jackson, Wm. H., electrician
 29. Curran, G., labourer
 31. McCloskey, Patk., carter
 33. Corr, Jno., coal dealer
                           __________

   2. Davis, Mary Ann
   4. McCann, Sarah
   6. Burns, John, tailor
   8. Carson, Ellen
 10. Gaffikin, Mrs. Bessie
 12. O'Neill, John, labourer
 14. Green, Henry, coal porter
 16. McGovern, Jas., labourer
 18. McGuinness, W., labourer
 20. Barr, Robert, plumber
 22. Gibney, Mrs. Elizabeth
       St. Matthew's Convent Schools

Lucknow Street
Kashmir Road to Cupar Street

   1. Lewesley, H. J., moulder
   3. McCullough, P. F.
   5. Downey, Margaret
   7. McKearney, Edw., carpenter
   9. Witts, Walter, labourer
 11. Kennedy, James, pavior
 13. Gray, Mrs.
 15. Wilson, James, labourer
 17. McWee, Archie, labourer
 19. Farrell, Bernard, flax dresser
 21. McAllister, Mrs.
 23. Power, Michael, painter
 25. Brady, Hugh, labourer
 27. Pinkerton, Jas., labourer
 29. Kirkpatrick, Samuel
 31. Sharkey, John, flax dresser
 33. Kennedy, Mrs.
 35. Smith, Mrs.
 37. McKeever, John, labourer
 39. Sharkey, John, flax dresser
 41. McCartney. John, painter
 43. Minnon, Thomas
                            __________

   2. Ferris, Nellie
   4. Guiness, John, labourer
   6. McMallon, Michael
   8. Maguire, John, carter
 10. McKeown, Daniel
 12. Rainey, R., iron moulder
 14. Keegan, John
 16. Clarke, Patk., painter
 18. Dowling, Robt., labourer
 20. McGonnell, Mrs.
 22. Boyges, William, labourer
 24. Small, Michael
 26. McAnally, Francis
 28. Devine, Mrs.
 30. McShane, Patk., labourer
..........Benares Street intersects

Ludlow Street
New Lodge Road to Hardinge Street

   1. Duffy, Rose
   3. Smith, James, labourer
   5. McKeown, H., spinner
   7. Rush, William, labourer
   9. Smyth, Margaret
                            __________

   2. McIlroy, P., grocer
   4. Martin, Mary
   6. Milligan, Matilda
   8. O'Neill, Jas., labourer
 10. O'Connor, E., labourer
 12. McStravick, J., labourer
 14. McCurley, Henry, labourer
 16. Bradley, H., labourer
 18. McAloran, Jas., labourer
 20. Hyndman, Mary, green grocer

Lyle Street
Crumlin Road to Agnes Street

   1. Gateway
   3. Gray, Samuel, labourer
   5. Watters, Saml., labourer
   7. Gilmore, Joseph, fitter
   9. Mullan, Miss
 11. Scott, Lizzie
 13. Gilmour, Jas., labourer
 15. Gateway
 17. Brown, Thomas
 19. Smith, Andw., engineer
 21. Black, Ellen
 23. Adamson, Samuel
 25. Morrow, Mrs.
                          __________

   2. West, Wm., labourer
   4. Hunt, Wm., mason
   6. Hughes, W. J., clerk
   8. Bell, Agnes
 10. Mellor, Catherine
 12. Farrell, John, labourer
 14. Vacant
14a. Gault's Stores
 16. Shannon, Thos., jeweller
 18. Donovan, J., clerk
 20. Hunter, R., horse shoer

Lynmouth Street
off Springfield Road

no houses yet built

Lyons Street
off Rotterdam Street

   1. Bittles, Wm., pavior
   3. Craig, Wm. J., holder-up
       Little & McClean, stores
   5. Stewart, Jas., caulker
   7. Bittles, Robert, pavior
   9. McClintock, R., rivetter
 11. Brown, Geo., labourer
 13. Doherty, Robt., plasterer
 15. Foster, Jas., coppersmith
 17. Elliott, Wm., labourer
 19. Barnes, Jas., labourer
                          __________

   2. Graham, Ann Jane
   4. Topley, Francis, porter
   6. Campbell, Mrs. Rebecca
   8. Stephens, Albert, cooper
 10. Forsythe, Wm., joiner
 12. Bittles, Albert, pavior
 14. Stephens, M., baker
 16. Elliott, Wm. J., rivetter
 18. Johnston, Samuel, labourer
 20. McCaw, Mary, grocer
 22. Barker, Geo., fireman
 24. Adair, Wm. J., labourer
 26. Edgar, Mrs.
 28. Elliott, Hugh, labourer
 30. Easton, George, carter