LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1910 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1910 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth.   -   A Pt2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -   G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Baden Powell Street
Off Oldpark Road

       Baden Powell Street N.S. - Saml. Davidson, prin.
   1. Dilworth, Geo., postman
   3. Leventon, Saml., draper
   5. Hall, Jas., mechanic
   7. Fawcett, J. J., bread server
   9. Moutray, W. J., R.I.C.
 11. Compton, Henry, tailor
 13. Lennon, Arthur, fitter
 15. Logan, John, joiner
 17. Fell, George, pattern maker
 19. Smyth, Wm., coach builder
 21. Titterington, John, fitter
                               __________

   2. Hyland, L., sergt. R.I.C.
   4. McCord, Mary
   6. Dennison, S., sanitary inspector
   8. Diamond, H., spinning master
 10. Orchin, Fred., machinist
 12. Ward, John, R.I.C.
 14. Taylor, John, R.I.C.
 16. Bustard, Wm., clerk
 18. Park, Robt., over looker
 20. Moore, Saml., tinsmith
 22. Magowan, W., postal clerk
 24. Weir, Thos., plumber
 26. Fletcher, Geo., grocer
 28. McKnight, Wm., chef
 30. Armstrong, David, carter
 32. Blake, Mrs. Margaret
 34. McGoldrick, Peter, R.I.C.
 36. Townsley, John, cutter
 38. Sloan, Wm., Clifton Bakery

Bagot Street
McClure Street to Essex Street

   1. Orr, James, carter
   3. Fry, Henry, carter
   5. McCann, Jos., linen lapper
   7. Lavery, Daniel
   9. Keating, Margaret
 11. Eagle, Robt., pork cutter
 13. White, Geo., signal man
 15. Hall, Wm., labourer
 17. McCleary, John, tailor
 19. Orr, Wm., van man
       Burrows, Miss M. A.
 23. Magee, Mary
 25, O'Neill, C., carpenter
 27. Courtenay, Mary Jane
                               __________

   2. Griffith, Patk., spirit grocer
   4. Young, James
   6. McCullough, W., fireman
   8. Gordon, Miss
 10. Barr, David, carpenter
 12. Lauder, Mary
 14. McCallum, Jas., time keeper
 16. Barbour, Wm., bar man
 18. Wallwork, D., labourer
 20. St. John, Joseph, painter
 22. Orr, James, carter
 24. Parkinson, John, painter

Bain's Place
Off Amelia Street

1, 3. (Ground Floor) McWilliams, Robt., fancy box maker
       MacCormac, H., warehouseman
       Bell, Thomas, goods entrance
       Watson, Valentine & Co. Ltd., Brunswick Street Factory
       Bolton, George, & Co., Manufacturers of Boys' and Girls' Washing and Serge Costumes, Blouses, Overalls, etc.
       Strain, Wm., & Sons - goods entrance

Baker Street
From Cullingtree Road to Nail Street

   1. McCurry, Ed. (side door)
   3. Bradley, Jas., labourer
   5. Gregg, Michael, rougher
   7. Leathem, John, labourer
   9. Dowds, Charles, labourer
 11. Burke, Ellen J.
 13. Vacant
 15. Burns, Thos., labourer
 17. Meechan, John, labourer
 19. Mullan, Hugh, labourer
 21. Canavan, James, carter
 23. McIntaggart, J., tobacco spinner
 25. Vacant
 27. Connolly, John, labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. O'Hara, John, flax dresser
 33. O'Reilly, Owen, labourer
 35. McCann, Margaret
 37. Maguire, Patk., labourer
 39. McGonigal, Saml., labourer
 41. Murphy, Owen, labourer
 43. Townsend, John, dealer
 45. Vacant
 47. Murray, Joseph, labourer
 49. Murray, Wm., labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. Johnston, J., labourer
 55. McLaughlin, Patk., labourer
 57. Lindsay, Sarah
 59. McGonigal, Jas., labourer
 61. Burns, Margaret
 63. McGlade, Chas., labourer
       (Side door)
                                __________

   2. McConvill, Wm., flax dresser
   4. Henry, Jas., labourer
   6. Burns, John, labourer
   8. Reid, Maggie, spinner
 10. Kearns, Thos. J., laborer (labourer)
 12. Kelly, Henry, labourer
 14. Hanna, Patk., butcher
18, 20. Vacant
 22. Maguire, Denis, labourer
 24. Maguire, Denis, stone cutter
 26. Vacant
 28. O'Hara, Simon, labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Haughey, Mary
 34. McCann, Peter, labourer
 36. Brankin, Bridget
 38. Lappin, Catherine
 40. Vacant
 42. McGrath, Owen, dealer
 44. Cunningham, Peter, labourer
 46. Hodgen, Mary
 48. McCarry, Jas., labourer
 50. Carrigan, Jas., labourer
 52. Brady, James, painter
 54. Monaghan, R., labourer
 56. Rafferty, John, labourer
 58. Brady, Michael, labourer
 60. Crielley, John, labourer
 62. McKenna, Patk., labourer
 64. McAlea, James, grocer

Balaclava Street
Falls Road to Raglan Street

   3. Hughes, Sarah
   5. Toal, Annie, mill worker
   7. Brannigan, John, labourer
   9. McCamily, Jas., labourer
 11. Gillan, Thos., sailor
 13. McGee, Francis J., tailor
 15. McCauley, J. P., painter
 17. McGeough, Patk., labourer
 19. Devlin, Saml., flax dresser
 21. O'Neill, M., boiler maker
 23. Garvey, Lizzie, house keeper
 25. Seeley, Denis, rougher
 27. McGinn, Wm. J., labourer
..........Ross Street intersects
 31. McGlone, Michael, labourer
 33. Shannon, John, labourer
 35. Strain, John, labourer
 37. Conlon, J., coal merchant
 39. Dolan, Peter, labourer
 41. McAuley, W., mechanic
 43. Quinn, Thos., brick layer
 45. McGee, P., flax dresser
 47. McNeill, Maggie, stitcher
 49. Strain, John, labourer
 51. O'Neill, Patrick, labourer
 53. Sloan, Thomas, painter
                               __________

   2. Vacant
4 & 6. Donovan, Jas., grocer
..........Inkerman Street intersects
..........Ross Street intersects
 16. O'Neill, Stephen, labourer
 18. McGarrigle, Geo., labourer
 20. Quinn, Jas., flax dresser
 22. O'Hanlon, John, carter
 24. Gregory, Edward, electrician
 26. King, Eliza, grocer
 28. Mooney, John, labourer
 30. McKenzie, David, labourer
 32. Galway, Edward, labourer
 34. McCrory, Mrs. M.
 36. Hughes, Jas., flax dresser
 38. Craig, Eliza, house keeper
 40. Curran, Thomas, labourer
 42. Kelly, Wm., publican

Balfour Avenue
Off Ormeau Road

                            [Right hand side]
   1. Thomson, R. S., traveller
   3. Templeton, J. B., bookkeeper
   5. Winterhalder, Mrs.
   7. Corry, David, clerk
   9. Hastie, S., grocer's assistant
 11. Ruddy, Robert, checker
 13. Burns, David, sexton of Cooke Centenary Church
 15. King, Miss Lizzie
 17. Andrews, W. J., salesman
 19. Camlin, Mrs. Ann Jane
 21. Hayes, James, pastry baker
 23. Lavery, Mrs.
 25. Jones, Mrs. A., dress maker
 29. Hynd, George, draper
 31. Cummings, R., fitter
 33. Crain, W. J.
 35. Smyth, W. J., draper
 37. Hart, James, waiter
 39. Davis, Jas., engine driver
 41. Uprichard, Moses, labourer
 43. McGeown, James
 45. Caulfield, Jos., insurance agent
 47. McConnell, Wm., carter
 49. McNeice, Mrs.
 51. Watt, Mrs. Mary
 53. Alderdice, Jas., warper
 55. Shiarra, Robert, linen lapper
 57. Vacant
 59. Montgomery, J., pawn broker
 61. Mawhinney, Mrs.
 63. Jackson, Mrs.
75, 77. Riverside Bakery, J. J. Harris, proprietor
 79. Harris, J. J., baker
 81. Jones, Alf. B., shopman
 83. Hanna, John, coachman
 85. Twaddle, John, R.I.C.
 87. Waugh, David, clerk
 89. Lauder, Thos., sawyer
91, 93. Quinn, John, cabinet maker
 95. Pollock, Hugh, labourer
 97. Ormeau Building Works - Courtney & Co., builders and contractors. Telephone No. 948
                                __________

                              [Left hand side]
   2. Vacant
   4. Uprichard, Mrs.
   6. McCullen, Robt., carter
   8. White, Miss
 10. Stewart, S., compositor
 12. Wilson, Wm., joiner
 14. Condy, Jas., shipwright
 16. Bolton, Edw. B., postman
 18. Smyth, Francis, tailor
 20. Graham, Saml., van driver
 22. Postlethwaite, W., engraver
 24. Cassidy, Jas., caretaker
 26. Bell, Mrs. Sarah
 28. McWilliams, Mrs.
 30. Smith, Jas., shipwright
 32. Campbell, Miss, dress maker
 34. Fulton, Wm., painter
 36. Ogle, W. S., postman
 38. Lunn, Robert, packer
 40. McBride, Wm., litho. printer
 42. Montgomery, Mrs.
 44. Hampton, Alex., fitter
 46. Deane, J., carpenter
 48. Allen, Mrs. Mary
 50. Arnold, Mrs.
 52. Nicholl, Mrs.
 54. Clark, Wm., printer
 56. Shaw, Sarah
 58. Butler, Eugene, draper
60, 62. Vacant
 64. Thompson, R., compositor
 66. Patterson, W. J., labourer
 68. Hayes, R., linen business
 70. Ligett, R. L., Swiss emb.
..........Rutland Street intersects
..........Farnham Street intersects
..........Hatfield Street intersects
 72. Espie, Robert, grocer
 74. McVeigh, John, brick layer
 76. Boyce, Patk., boatman
 78. Calvert, Mary
 80. Wright, Robert, tailor
 82. Tierney, T., commissionaire
 84. Gray, Jas., carpenter
 86. McClaren, Agnes
 88. Smyth, Samuel, foreman gasworks
 90. Kennedy, Mrs.
 92. Gilbert, Chas., linen lapper
 94. Johnston, John, warehouseman
 96. Vacant
 98. Nicholl, Jas., traveller
100. McGahen, T., fruit salesman
102. Vacant
104. Galway, A., french polisher
106. McCauley, Miss C.
108. McClurg, R., cellar man
110. Patterson, Saml., draper
112. Anderson, F., foreman
114. Sloan, C., laundry manager
116. Bell, Edwd.
118. Dowey, T. H., sample maker
120. Cadden, Bernd., blacksmith
122. Howe, Miss Jennie
124. Marmion, Margaret
126. Hilland, Geo., plumber
128. Vacant
130. Kernaghan, C., painter
132. McCrudden, John, labourer
134. Love, Wm., brick layer
136. Moore, Robt., carpenter
138. Smith, Samuel, labourer
140. Braiden, S., upholsterer
142. McPeake, Grace
144. Whiteman, H., carpenter
146. Suitor, Jas., baker

Balkan Street
Bosnia Street to Cyprus Street

                             [Right hand side]
   1. Symington, Jos., labourer
   3. McKeever, John, labourer
   5. Cooney, James, butcher
   7. Tinsley, Mrs. Annie
   9. Johnston, Jos., oiler
 11. McMahon, W. J., brick layer
 13. Henry, Thos., flax dresser
 15. Jordan, John, carter
 17. McKeever, Jas., labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Slane, Jas., coach builder
 23. Vacant
 25. Finnegan, J., labourer
 27. Walsh, Mrs.
 29. McKay, Isabella
 31. Flynn, Patk., soldier
 33. Govan, Wm., labourer
 35. McDonnell, Wm., brick layer
 37. Hynes, Mary
 39. Lavery, Hugh, flax dresser
 41. McKey, Patrick, labourer
 43. McKenna, B., house keeper
 45. Lynch, Jos., painter
..........Osman Street intersects
47, 49. Vacant
 51. Mclean, Mary, weaver
 53. Cochrane, Thos., tailor
 55. Magee, Arthur, labourer
 57. Welsh, J., mechanic
 59. Callaghan, David, labourer
 61. Cunningham, J., carpenter
 63. Wilson, Peter, saddler
 65. Burn, John, carter
 67. Reynolds, Patk., flax dresser
 69. Vacant
 71. Thornbury, A., engine driver
 73. O'Neill, Hugh, carter
 75. Webb, Francis, painter
 77. Hughes, Patk., shoe maker
 79. Thompson, Jas., sailor
 81. McAuley, Thos., painter
 83. Vacant
 85. Martin, Maggie, stitcher
 87. McAlister, David, carter
 89. O'Connor, Edwd., labourer
 91. Banks, John, labourer
 93. Hall, Patrick, cooper
 95. Lindon, John, bread server
 97. McCann, James, french polisher
 99. Mallon, Robt., baker
101. McKenna, Rose Anne
103. Ferron, Jas., heckler
105. McKeown, Patk., labourer
107. O'Neill, Wm., labourer
109. Henderson, John, labourer
111 to 115. Vacant
117. Keenan & Graham, spirit grocer
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
   2. Molloy, W., shop keeper
   4. Molloy, P., rougher
   6. McMahon, Mary, smoother
   8. McIlroy, Lizzie, weaver
 10. Boyle, Hugh, labourer
 12. Connolly, Mary A., house keeper
 14. McGee, Robert, labourer
 16. Leathem, Patrick, labourer
 18. McVeigh, J., labourer
 20. Savage, John, labourer
 22. Fitzpatrick, Jas., labourer
 24. Collins, Gregory, brick layer
 26. McGee, E., labourer
 28. McCann, Thos., labourer
 30. Farrell, Michael, labourer
 32. Marshall, P., labourer
 34. McNamee, James, labourer
 36. McGinley, John, engine driver
 38. Rowan, B., labourer
 40. Smyth, Margt., house keeper
 42. Burns, Ellen, winder
 44. McQuillan, Thos., labourer
..........Osman Street intersects
46, 48. St. Patrick's Infant N.S. - Miss Isabella Dawe, principal
 50. O'Kane, James, grocer
 52. Morgan, Patk., labourer
 54. Cush, Agnes, house keeper
 56. Kane, John, flax dresser
 58. Minn, James, carter
 60. McEntee, Catherine, stitcher
 62. Trainor, Patk., labourer
 64. Bourke, T., hair dresser
 66. Burns, Thos., collector
 68. Cooper, Wm., carter
 70. Wright, S., blacksmith
 72. Walsh, Mary A., reeler
 74. Henry, Anne, house keeper
 76. Webb, John, painter
 78. Toner, John, painter
 80. Seymour, H., labourer
 82. Loney, Mary, mill worker
 84. Nugent, Wm., painter
 86. Nocker, Patrick
 88. Doherty, J., sailor
 90. Ferris, Daniel, labourer
 92. Vacant
 94. McCardle, Owen, labourer
 96. Barlow, Francis, tailor
 98. Vacant
100. Campbell, Chas., labourer
102. Malone, Patk., labourer
104. Vacant
106. Leckey, B., carpenter
108. Brady, Eliza, grocer

Ballarat Street
Off Ravenhill Road

   5. Convery, Chris., spirit grocer
   7. Barkley, Robt., grocer
   9. Warren, Jos., railway guard
 11. Frazer, Robt., meter man
 13. McKelvey, N., rivetter
 15. McCluskey, Henry, cutter
 17. Adams, Miss
 19. Kane, Robert, joiner
 21. Wallace, Joseph, seaman
 23. Duncan, Jos., blacksmith
 25. Gilmour, F. P., insurance agent
 27. Winter, Jas., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 29. Crummy, Michl., motor man
 31. Ball, Chas., ticket checker
 33. Gilmore, Robert, clerk
 35. Stuthridge, Ben, wood machinist
 37. McRoberts, Chas., labourer
..........St. Kilda Street intersects
 39. Vacant
 41. Stewart, Saml., labourer
43 to 49. Vacant
 51. Morris, Mrs. Fanny
 53. McQuade, John, clerk
55 to 61. Vacant
 63. Connolly, David, painter
 65. Kyle, Mrs.
 67. Kelly, Thomas, grocer
 69. Stewart, Saml., sailor
                               __________

   2. Waide, Jos., carpenter
   4. Kennedy, Geo., compositor
   6. Gilles, Wm., joiner
   8. Dowd, Thos., labourer
 10. Wade, Jos. Jas., stoker
 12. McCafferty, Mrs. Mary
 14. Brown, Robt., joiner
 16. Vacant
 18. Dickinson, Walter, shipwright
 20. Weir, John, grocers' assistant
 22. Lemon, Alex., boiler maker
 24. Murphy, Alex., painter
 26. McMeekin, Saml., labourer
 28. Bell, James, engineer
 30. Neill, W. S., labourer
 32. Boreland, J., pawn broker
 34. Davison, John G., clerk
 36. Ward, John, sailor
 38. Patterson, Geo., labourer
 40. Kelly, S., plater's helper
 42. Lutton, Jas., blacksmith
 44. Brereton, Mrs. Jane
 46. Davidson, Robt., cutter
 48. Esdale, Ralph, brick layer
 50. Seymour, James, painter
 52. Young, Wm., boiler maker
 54. Jones, Wm., upholsterer
 56. Sloan, Archy., dairyman
..........New Street intersects
       Willowfield Parochial Mission Hall

Ballycarry Street
Off Oldpark Road

   1. McNamara, Patk., spirit grocer
   3. Matthews, Jos., labourer
   5. Barclay, R., storeman
   7. Black, Annie
   9. Lyttle, Wm., van driver
 11. Hopkins, Mrs.
 13. Little, Robt., brick layer
 15. Bunton, John, labourer
 17. Marks, Thos., labourer
 19. Wallace, Chas., soldier
 21. McCaw, Sarah
 23. Vacant
 25. Moore, Andrew, moulder
 27. Murphy, Thomas, clerk
 29. Boyd, John, flax dresser
 31. Robinson, Jas., van driver
 33. Laverty, Wm., caulker
 35. Martin, I., insurance agent
 37. Long, Robt., tailor
 39. Smith, Jas., insurance agent
 41. Woodhouse, Thos., labourer
 43. Russell, Wm., platers' helper
 45. Riley, James, rigger
 47. Jackson, J., labourer
 49. Mullan, Margaret
 51. Tierney, Patrick
 53. Savage, Henry, seaman
 55. Watkins, Mrs.
 57. McDowell, W. J., tenter
 59. Nelson, Mrs.
 61. Weir, Mrs.
 63. Hyndman, Jas., carter
 65. Gray, Jos., brick layer
 67. Smith, W. H., spirit grocer
 69. Jassie, Jos., coal merchant
                               __________

   2. Smyth, A., draper
   4. McFall, Andrew
   6. Scott, Thos., labourer
   8. Hoy, Wm., labourer
 10. Lamb, Jas., stone cutter
 12. White, Nathaniel, grocer
..........Ballymena Street intersects
 16. Blair, Mary A., grocer
 18. McInnis, Jas., gardener
 20. Stewart, John, labourer
 22. Adams, John, labourer
 24. Goudie, Jane
 26. McNamara, W., brakesman
..........Ballycastle Street intersects
 28. McGeown, Patk., spirit grocer
 30. Vacant
 32. McGarry, Geo., clerk
 34. Fowler, Wm., labourer
 36. Vacant
 38. Collins, Lizzie
..........Ballynure Street intersects
       Vacant space
..........Ballyclare Street intersects

Ballycastle Street
Off Oldpark Road

   1. Side door
   3. Burns, Geo., yarn dresser
   5. Storey, Elizabeth
   7. Stewart, Margaret
   9. Bourton, Wm., labourer
 11. Vogan, Thomas, labourer
 13. Jones, John, driller
 15. Ritchie, Annie
 17. Crawford, William, linen lapper
 19. Irvine, W. J., rivetter
 21. Ritchie, Robt., compositor
 23. Smyth, Mrs.
 25. Vacant
 27. McConnell, Mrs.
 29. McConnell, Miss
 31. Mole, Chas., hotel assistant
 33. Campbell, Wm., carpenter
 35. Latimer, Wm., millwright
 37. Beatty, Hamilton, labourer
                                __________

   2. Kane, Edwd., groom
   4. Patton, W., labourer
   6. Stewart, Jas., linen lapper
   8. Vacant
 10. Gilmore, Samuel, labourer
 12. Bell, S., bundler
 14. McClenaghan, J., stone cutter
 16. Thompson, Wm., caulker
 18. Black, Saml., tenter
 20. Porter, Fred., pattern maker
 22. Neill, Wm., draper
 24. Pophan, Mrs.
 26. Nesbitt, H., clerk
 28. Walker, T., oiler
 30. Burnside, J., motor man
 32. French, Geo., shoe maker
 34. Purvis, J., plasterer
 36. Russell, Robt., gardener

Ballyclare Street
Off Oldpark Road

   1. Marks, Thomas, coachman
   3. Black, Jas., millwright
   5. Matheson, Susan
  7. Jenkins, Wm., joiner
  9. Rodgers, Samuel, labourer
 11. Bustard, Isabella
 13. Wilkinson, A., labourer
 15. Geddis, George, labourer
 17. Howe, John, labourer
 19. Gowdy, Saml., labourer
 21. Magill, A., weaver
 23. Keery, Mary
 25. Dunn, Adam, labourer
 27. Donaldson, J., weaver
 29. Irvine, Mrs.
 31. Wilson, Mary Jane
 33. Sturgon, Nathaniel
 35. Patterson, Saml., rougher
 37. McFarlane, J. B., postman
 39. Maguire, Letitia
                               __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Thompson, Wm., labourer
   4. McMurtry, Mrs.
   6. Blair, Albert, labourer
   8. Berry, Mrs.
 10. Russell, Wm., painter
 12. Carroll, Thos., driller
 14. Ewart, Agnes
 16. Hughes, Alex., dealer
 18. Gray, John, labourer
 20. Rea, Ellen
 22. McMurtry, Miss
 24. Swann, Henry, engine driver
 26. Glass, Jane
 28. Johnston, A., labourer
 30. Johnston, Mrs.
 32. Bell, Mrs.
 34. French, Alex., iron turner
 36. Graham, Alex., motor man
 38. Sands, Wm., beetler
 40. Browne, Saml., machine man
 42. Magill, Elizabeth
 44. Burrell, Jas., labourer
 46. Cunningham, Jos., shoe maker

Ballygomartin
Off Ballygomartin Road

       Cunningham, James, Glencairn
       Cunningham, Josias, Glencairn
       Cunningham, Samuel, Fernhill
                              Glencairn Lodge
       Winters, William, gardener
                                 Stormount
       Thompson, William, farmer
       Hobbs, Samuel, labourer
       Hawthorne, Robt., labourer
       McCullagh, R. J., farmer
       Kirkwood, James, farmer, Monkshill
       Morton, Robert, farmer, Crowglen
       Crossin, Stafford, labourer
       Vance, Edw., Ballygomartin House
       Lynn, David, labourer
       Guinney, Thomas
       Fisher, Ernest, mill manager
       Hawthorn, James, farmer, Mount Gilbert
       Taylor, John, labourer
       Geary, Jas., labourer
       Thompson, James, farmer, Fern Glen
       Lindsay, J., labourer, Monkshill
       Grainger, Thomas, labourer

Ballygomartin Road
Off Woodvale Road

                             [Right hand side]
                                  Glenholme
       McGladery, Saml., jun., brick manufacturer
                                  Edenmohr
       Sloane, Thomas, traveller
                                 Woodbank
       McGladery, S., brick manufacturer
                             Woodvale House
       Graham, Thomas, grocer
                               Gleneden Villas
   1. Salters, John
   2. Milliken, Rev. John, B.A.
   3. Stirling, Wm., clerk
                               Fort Cottage
       Rogan, Mrs.
                              Olney Terrace
   1. Taggart, Jas., engineer
   2. Parker, James
   3. Kilpatrick, Jas., publican
   4. Jefcait, Chas., electrical engineer
                                  Fort Eden
   1. Robinson, S. J., grocer
   2. Smith, Henry C.
                                  Shanlieve
   1. McLorie, James, funeral undertaker
   2. Tainsh, Francis
                              Florence Terrace
   1. White, Shannon, draper
   2. Laverty, Alex., flax buyer
   3. Crawford, Wm., hardware merchant
  4. Smylie, James, grocer
   5. McAlea, Patrick, grocer
                             Daleholme House
       Montgomery, Mathw., manager
                                  Rutherglen
   1. Bowles, S., metal merchant
   2. Wilson, Jas., traveller
   3. Wallace, Wm., chemist
   4. Kein, R., pensioner
   5. Wylie, Mary Ann
   6. Burnside, Fras., bookkeeper
   7. Hutchinson, J., bookkeeper
..........Rutherglen Street intersects
                             Crystal Terrace
   1. Burnside, W., head loft man
   2. Waterworth, Jane
   3. McVeigh, David, under manager weaving factory
   4. Twineham, Rchd., R.I.C.
   5. Allen, Thomas, baker
   6. McKenzie, Thos., bread server
   7. McCausland, John J., clerk
..........Glencairn Street intersects
 55. Frazer, Moses, grocer
 57. Kelly, Wm., R.I.C.
                               Viola Terrace
 59. Fleming, Wm., bookkeeper
 61. Wilson, Singleton, plater
 63. Watson, Lewis, painter
 65. Megarry, John, tenter
 67. Reaney, Alex., grocer
 69. Wilson, Wm. R.
 71. Parker, Wesley, clerk
 73. Fleming, Alfred, grocer
 75. Waterworth, T., pattern maker
 77. McMullin, J., grocery
                             Forthriver House
       Salters, Wm., dairyman
                                Forth River
       Rusk, Saml., caretaker
                                __________

                              [Left hand side]
       Side entrance to Woodvale Park
       Parkview Brickworks Ltd.
                             Forthbrook Villas
   1. Patton, H. K., boot merchant
   2. Dougan, Fras., summons server Police Court
                            Woodbrook Villas
   1. McNinch, Martha
   2. Beattie, Rev. Alexander
   3. Boyd, D., provision merchant
   4. Moreland, A., inspector
                             Maryville Terrace
   1. Melville, Samuel
   2. Fields, Alex., boots
   3. Graham, John, solicitor
   4. Shanks, Sarah
   5. Elliott, Jos., warehouseman
   6. Gray, D., brass finisher
   7. Ramsey, Saml., N.S. teacher
                            Whiteville Terrace
   1. Brown, Wm., reeling master
   2. Campbell, Alfred, bread server
   3. Rutherford, S., yarn bundler
   4. Cooper, E., insurance agent
   5. Sayers, Samuel, collector
   6. McKittrick, Jas., bread server
       Forth River National School - Miss Campbell, principal

Ballymagarry
Whiterock Road

                             [Right hand side]
       Holmes, Wm., dairyman
       Munce, Samuel, butcher
       Corry, William F., manager Springfield Bleachworks (The Cottage)
       Donnelly, David, farmer, Whiterock Road
                               Mount Royal
       Melville, John, brass founder
                             Mount Pleasant
       Campbell, John, warehouseman
       Donnelly, Saml., dairyman
                                Greenmount
   1. Watson, Joseph, clerk
   2. Campbell, Walter, cashier
   3. Lightbody, Wm. J., engraver
   4. McAfee, Andrew, joiner
       Duffield, George, Forthbrook Cottage
                              Rochdale House
       Nixon, James, tenter
..........Salisbury Drive intersects
       Firth, Joseph, Goshen
                              Randox House
       Young, F. W., draper
                              Chrystalbrook
       Kirkpatrick, R. J., cashier
                            Lillybrook Terrace
   1. McAreavey, John, brick layer
   2. McAreavey, W. H., brick layer
                                  Fernbank
   1. Johnston, J. D., traveller
   2. Smyth, G., spinning master
       McCartney, A., carpenter (Forthriver Cottage)
       Mullen, John, caretaker
       McConnell, Henry, dairy keeper
                            Shannonville Terrace
   1. Hutchinson, R., insurance agent
   2. Crowe, John
   3. Hinchey, Jas., traveller
   4. Larmour, W., winding master
   5. Littlewood, C. J., boiler maker
   6. Willis, James Martin
                                Marybrook
   1. Haye, R., clerk G.P.O.
   2. Meharg, Jas., hackle setter
       Four houses in course of erection
                              Fairview House
       Bowden, Mary Curlett
                                  Ivy Dene
   1. Cassidy, John, overlooker
   2. Thompson, Henry, traveller
                              Rathmore House
       Vacant
                                __________

                              [Left hand side]
                                 Fairmount
       McKelvey, Robert, painter
                              Glencairn View
   1. Adrain, John, joiner
   2. Ingram, Howard, draper
                               Slieve Donard
   1. Vacant
   2. Lindsay, David, joiner
   3. McKelvey, Robt., painter
   4. Truesdale, John, grocer
   5. Orr, James, mill furnisher
   6. Fleming, Wm., yarn dresser
                               Annalore Villas
   1. Gaston, R. Jas., draper
   2. Hill, Wm. John, clerk
   3. Fletcher, C. A., insurance agent
                              Daisyfield House
       Wright, J. W., mechanic
                                 Mountwrath
       Wilson, James, carpenter
                                  Forth Glen
   1. Larmour, Robert, tailor
   2. Spence, R. J., sgt. R.I.C.
   3. Adams, A., brass finisher
   4. Harrison, Jos., tailor
   5. Wilson, Jas., draftsman
   6. Potter, A. J., G.P.O. clerk
   7. Isdell, F. O., clerk G.P.O.
   8. Weir, Charles, collar and cuff cutter
                                Heather View
       Peoples, Wm., coach builder
                                   Ferndale
       Houston, L., assistant manager

Ballymena Street
Off Oldpark Road

   1. Maguire, Thos., labourer
   3. Laverty, Wm., caulker
   5. Whiresky, James, labourer
   7. Boyd, Mrs.
   9. Laverty, Jas., iron turner
 11. Bourton, Thos., labourer
 13. Graham, Geo., labourer
 15. McClelland, A., mechanic
 17. Pike, John, labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. McKenna, Geo., pensioner
 23. Verner, Archd., stone mason
 25. McKay, James, labourer
 27. McManus, John, traveller
 29. McClelland, W. J., plumber
 31. McCartney, J., coach builder
 33. Black, J., brick layer
 35. McMurtry, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Carberry, Jas., labourer
   4. Boyd, Mrs.
   6. Kelly, Joseph, baker
   8. Agnew, Danl., shoe maker
 10. Woods, Wm., coach whelr.
 12. Moore, David, labourer
 14. Thompson, W., labourer
 16. Robinson, C., brick layer
 18. Fields, Alex., labourer
 20. Neill, H., cabinet maker
 22. Hagan, Elizabeth
 24. Martin, Stewart
 26. Beattie, Mrs. J.
 28. Reardon, Daniel, massgr.
 30. McKevitt, P., billiard marker
 32. Brown, Mrs.
 34. Ashe, R. J., foreman
 36. Side door

Ballymoney Street
Off Oldpark Road

   1. McKinney, Jas., painter
   3. Reid, Saml., harbour constable
   5. Flynn, Jos., labourer
   7. McDowell, Hugh, tailor
   9. McMullen, Wm., carpenter
 11. Shearer, Jas., labourer
 13. Spray, Alice
 15. Montgomery, Margaret
 17. McCluskey, Danl., labourer
 19. Crudden, M., labourer
21 & 23. Black, S., bread server
 25. Lloyd, Geo., machinist
 27. Beggs, Thos., labourer
 29. Aiken, John, lead glazier
 31. Lewis, Wm., labourer
 33. Maguire, George
 35. Rodgers, Jas., carpenter
 37. Shaw, Thos., van man
 39. Redmond, Alex., labourer
 41. Craig, Wm., stone cutter
 43. Busby, Wm., slater
 45. Campbell, Jos., butcher
 47. Vacant
 49. Walker, John, soldier
 51. Jenkins, P., labourer
 53. Scott, Hugh, watchman
 55. Fanning, Patk. J., porter
                               __________

   2. Elliott, Wm., flax dresser
   4. Earle, Elizabeth
   6. Nesbitt, Margaret
   8. Noble, John, labourer
 10. McKee, John, wood turner
 12. Rea, W. J., gardener
 14. Kerr, Daniel, carpenter
 16. Whiteside, H., machinist
 18. McCann, J., fowl butcher
 20. Harken, Wm., joiner
 22. Irwin, David, labourer
 24. Christie, John, joiner
 26. Wilkinson, O., labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. McCann, Thos., painter
32 to 36. Side doors
..........Ballycarry Street intersects

Ballymurphy
Off Ballygomartin Road

       Sinclair, David, farmer and dairy keeper
       Tate, James, caretaker
       Murphy, Thomas (Ballymurphy House)
       Ballymurphy Brickworks - Thomas Murphy, proprietor
                                 Glen Villas
       Harkley, Thos., fireman
       Shaw, Thos., manager Ballymurphy Brickworks
                             Slieve View Villas
   1. Vacant
   2. Watt, Wm., manager
   3. Philips, John, manager
                                New House
       McKibbin, Hugh, builder
                               New Barnsley
       Harkley, Wm., fireman
       Fleming, Abraham, fireman
       McCartney, William, carter
       Bill, John, fireman
       Harkness, Robert
       Fleming, Mrs.
       Martin, Thomas, foreman (Whiterock House)
       Whiterock Bleaching, Finishing and Dyeing Co. - Wm. Watt, manager
       Clonard Brick and Estate Company Ltd. - Manager, James Mackle

Ballynure Street
Off Oldpark Road

   1. Quinlan, Andrew, labourer
   3. Bamford, Alex., labourer
   5. Arthur, Rebecca
   7. Arbuthnot, W. J., labourer
   9. Campbell, Jas., dyer
 11. McNee, Wm., carpenter
 13. Hull, Jas., baker
 15. Cort, W. W., musician
 17. Hill, Wm., coach painter
 19. Topping, Robt., labourer
       Vacant ground
                               __________

   2. Reilly, W. J., labourer
   4. Doherty, Sarah
   6. Wilson, Maggie
   8. Barkley, Robt., labourer
 10. Pedlow, Ellen
 12. McCall, Jane
 14. Graham, Hessie
 16. Gilmore, Alex., shoe maker
 18. McIlwaine, Wm., tailor
 20. Vincent, Edw., labourer
 22. Godfrey, Adam, carter
 24. Bourton, Annie
 26. Kirkpatrick, Jos., packing case maker
 28. Grainger, John, labourer
 30. McCleave, Jas., fitter
 32. Smyth, Mrs.
 34. Kelly, Fras., labourer
 36. Mulvenny, J., carter

Ballysillan Road
Crumlin Road to Old Cavehill Road

       Ballysillan National School - Principal, John Hadden
       Parker, Matthew, sexton (Ballysillan Cottage)
       White, Henry, labourer
       Cairns, W. (Clearstream Cottage)
       Victoria Home Lodge (Williamson, G., gardener)
       Victoria Homes and Shamrock Lodge Industrial Schools - Supt., Miss Brown
       Adair, S., moulder
       Martin, Andrew, painter
       McBride, Wm., dairyman
       Robb, John, labourer
       Herd, Miss (Scotchview)
       Thompson, John, dairyman
       Armstrong, Thomas, labourer
       Armstrong, Samuel, labourer
                                   Glencar
       McConnell, Samuel, farmer & dairyman
                            Upper Carr's Glen
       Craig, Robert, labourer
       Montgomery, R., farmer
                              Mountpleasant
       Kirkwood, Wm. G., farmer
       Warwick, Robt., dairyman
                            Lower Carr's Glen
       McAdam, George, farmer
       Leckey, S., crane driver
       Cave Hill National School - Johnston, R., principal
       Stevens, Wm., dairyman

Balmer's Court
Off Verner Street

       Lennon Bros.' back entrance
       Sommerville, John Thomas, jobbing smith

Balmoral Avenue
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                            [Right hand side]
       Crawford, Miss
                               The Cottages
       McGonigal, William, carter
       McConkey, Mrs.
       Adair, Samuel, labourer
                                Rose Lodge
       Sefton, Mrs. Mary
                               __________

                              [Left hand side]
   1. Johnston, Mrs. A.
       Friends Society Cemetery
       Malone National School - Jos. McMullen, principal; Rev. A. J. Wilson, manager
                        Hampton House Lodge
       McCoubrie, John, gardener
       Hampton House Girls' Home - Rev. A. J. Wilson, manager
..........Malone Park intersects
                                    Ashbury
 80. Allen, W., foreman tenter
                                   Ernwood
 82. Knox, Mrs.
                                   Zenmore
 84. Kinghan, D., insurance inspector
                                   Kilcorron
 86. Glendinning, Acheson Harden, linen merchant
                                   Terraquin
 88. Nelson, J. G., of W. R. Nelson, 5 Franklin Street
                                  Beechview
 90. Porter, William
                                  Chatsworth
       White, G. W., merchant
                                   Mayville
       Lowery, Wm., coal traveller
 94. Collins, J. D., merchant tailor
                                  May Villa
 96. Garrett, Thos., designer
                                   Harcourt
 98. Mahood, Samuel, chief street inspector
100. Moore, Miss Alice B.
                                   Glencar
102. Bulloch, Miss
                                   Maureen
104. Young, Robert, musical warehouse
                                   Moirath
106. Osborne, Jno. S., solicitor
                                   Haryville
108. Fisher, John
                                    Shague
110. Imrie, Alexander, M.A., B.Sc., teacher
                                    Orlock
112. Herd, Jas. R., linen merchant
                                Gordon Villas
114. Lindsay, J. B., linen merchant
116. Beveridge, R. J., Lloyd's surveyor
                                  Laurelville
118. Neill, Mrs.
                                 Rosapenna
120. McClelland, Mrs.

Balmoral Street
Selby Street to Roden Street

   1. Spencer, Wm., packer
   3. Muley, Mary
   5. Murdoch, John, plumber
   7. Mawhinney, Wm. H., insurance agent
   9. Millar, Jane
 11. Bell, Mary
 13. Hopkins, Mrs.
 15. Patterson, James, labourer
 17. Graham, Jos., carpenter
 19. Doak, Wm., carpenter
 21. Fennell, Thos., R.I.C.
 23. Cunningham, R.
 25. Fitzsimons, Thos., asylum attendant
 27. Loughran, Patk., postman
 29. Patterson, M. R., collar cutter
 31. Bell, J., labourer
 33. Johnston, Thomas, cutter
 35. Ginn, Henry, labourer
 37. Boyd, Robt., R.I.C.
                               __________

   2. Fowler, M., labourer
   4. McNeice, R., french polisher
   6. Hall, James, van driver
   8. Kyle, Robt., labourer
 10. Smyth, David, carpenter
 12. McFetridge, Eliza
 14. McAlister, John, postman
 16. Doak, Arthur, coachman
 18, Tuohey, M., checker
 20. Balance, Wm., book binder
 22. Grant, John, brush maker
 24. Morgan, Catherine
 26. Dougherty, Andrew, caulker
 28. Brown, Agnes
 30. Bowers, Samuel, stone cutter
 32. McGarvey, H., asylum attendant
 34. Adams, Robt., checker

Baltic Avenue
From Antrim Road to Atlantic Avenue

   1. Rodgers, John
   3. Rooney, Bros., publicans
   5. Floor, Mrs. Emma
   7. Peoples, Wm. Jas., telegraphist G.P.O.
   9. Sherwood, Ed., agent prudential assurance company
 11. Stewart, Thomas, waiter
 13. McDade, John, bookkeeper
 15. Burnside, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 17. McCauley, J., sculptor
 19. Moore, Thos. J., collar cutter
 21. McDonald, S., bookkeeper
 23. Craig, T., warrant officer
 25. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Gillen, M. J., spirit grocer
   4. Scarsborough, Mrs. Maggie
   6. Carlisle, Annie
   8. Doak, G. G., bookkeeper
 10. Alexander, K. M., bookkeeper
 12. Duncan, Mrs.
 14. Wren, A., draughtsman
 16. McGann, Robt. P., telegraphist G.P.O.
 18. Campbell, Hugh
                         Prince of Wales Terrace
 20. Barr, John, painter
 22. Greenfield, J., preparing master
 24. Burnett, D., gardener
 26. Duggan, Wm. J., supt. assurance
 28. Jack, Alex., commercial traveller
 30. Campbell, Thomas, joiner

Baltic Street
Off Rotterdam Street

   1. Millar, John, labourer
   3. Price, Jas., coal porter
   5. Hanna, Eliza
   7. Stewart, Jas., caulker
   9. Mulholland, Robt., crane driver
 11. McCabe, Edw., labourer
 13. McKeag, Thos., fireman
 15. Vacant
 17. Hamilton, John, labourer
 19. Roy, Mrs. Sarah
 21. Anderson, Wm., moulder
23 to 25. Vacant
 35. Logan, Thos., rivetter
 37. Givan, Jas., rivetter
                               __________

   2. Lindsay, Wm., stone cutter
   4. Totton, Agnes
   6. Gate to yards
   8. White, Samuel, plater
 10. Vacant
 12. Adams, Mrs. A., coffee stand attendant
 14. McMurray, Jas., labourer
 16. McCauley, H., carter
 18. Prichard, George, carter
 20. Reid, Alex., labourer
 22. McIlwrath, Saml., compositor
 24. Vacant
 26. McClintock, W., brass finisher
 28. Mahon, Jane
 30. Farmer, Robt., labourer
 32. Bell, Robert, labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Cleland, John, rivetter
 38. Vacant
 40. Leaman, Wm., labourer
 42. Toal, John, labourer
 44. Firth, James, coach and van works

Baltic Street East
Off Memel Street

   1. Fortune, Fras., wood turner
   3. McKee, John, labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Fitzsimmons, Margaret
   9. Crossley, John, cooper
 11. Vacant
 13. McAllen, Danl., labourer
 15. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
 17. Caldwell, Alex., labourer
 19. Kingsberry, Jos., labourer
 21. Bowman, Thos., boiler maker
 23. Kennedy, James
 25. McIntyre, Archibald, labourer
 27. McComish, Thos., carter
                               __________

   6. Gordon, Wm., coach painter
   8. Clark, David, labourer
 10. McIntyre, Archd., rivetter
 12. Green, Edward, labourer
 14. Barkley's stables

Banbury Street
Off Mersey Street

   2. Looney, Thos., cabinet maker
   4. Porter, Robert, seaman
   6. Hinchman, Ernest, sawyer
   8. Wright, Thos., holder-up
 10. Dougan, John, labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Andrews, Robt., labourer
 16. Thompson, W. A., card cutter
 18. Cooke, J., joiner
 20. Mundy, Wm., joiner
 22. Mawhinney, Geo., engineer
 24. Cordner, Jos., labourer
 26. Bennett, R., driller
 28, Spratt, A., holder-up
 30. Sweet, Richard, pensioner
 32, Robinson, S., gardener
 34. Vacant
 36. McKinley, Wm., linen draper
 38. Henderson, R., grocer
       Vacant ground
                               __________

       Vacant ground
 23. Lynass, John, labourer
 25. McKittrick, J., labourer
 27. Blaney, J., stone cutter
 29. Pendleton, W. J., crane man
 31. McCullough, E., labourer
 33. Johnston, T., labourer
 35. Vacant
 37. Hume, Margaret
 39. Lynass, H., labourer

Bandon Street
Avoca Street to Manor Street

   1. Tyrell, Margaret
   3. Miller, Israel, traveller
   5. McCann, Patk., warder
   7. Martin, Wm., prison official
   9. O'Neill, James, warder
 11. Johnston, Wm., packer
 13. Wilson, Thomas, builder
 15. Smyth, Sarah Ann
 17. Heasley, Thos., labourer
 19. McPhillips, John, clerk
 21. Betchunsky, Solomon, draper
 23. Black, Jas., iron moulder
 25. McKay, John, traveller
 27. Hamill, Wm., plater
 29. Side door
                               __________

   2. Richardson, Mrs.
   4. Fitzmaurice, Ptk., R.I.C.
   6. McKinley, Andrew, joiner
   8. Gault, Wm., painter
 10. Duncan, W., book finisher
 12. De Lacey, James, sergt.
 14. Connolly, Thos. J., clerk
 16. Conroy, David, 2nd mate
 18. McLees, Henry
 20. Addy, W. C., confectioner
 22. Eitman, P., cigarette maker
 24. Purvis, Thos. J., R.I.C.
 26. Garvin, Mrs. Sarah
 28. Wilson, Hugh, carpenter
 30. Dawson, John, tenter
 32. Glenn, John, rivetter
 34, Foy, Albert, cloth passer

Bangor Street
Willowfield Street to Hamburg Street

   1. Nicholl, Robert, joiner
   3. Bradshaw, Geo., labourer
   5. Milligen, Herbert, labourer
   7. McCalpin, Wm., labourer
   9. Straghan, Mrs.
 11. Vacant
 13. McKee, Mrs. Agnes
 15. Logan, Moses, dealer
 17. Scott, Wm., labourer
 19. McKee, David, labourer
 21. McClune, John, labourer
 23. Polly, John, labourer
 25. McAvoy, John, labourer
 27. Davidson, Saml., labourer
 29. Marshall, John, labourer
 31. Mills, R., labourer
                               __________

   2. Livingstone, J., confectioner
   4. Hughes, John, labourer
   6. Niblock, Wm., labourer
8, 10. Vacant
 12. Kimpson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 14. Lemon, Thomas, labourer
 16. Long, John, labourer
 18. Girvan, David, painter
 20. McBride, B., labourer
 22. Logan, William
 24. Maxwell, H., labourer
 26. Maxwell, Jas., blacksmith
 28. Doyle, Arthur, blacksmith
 30. Kerney, John, tailor
 32. Atkinson, Mrs.

Bank Street
Royal Avenue to Chapel Lane

   1. Provincial Bank House - S. J. Magowan, manager
   7. Vacant
 17. St. Mary's Hall - Caretaker, P. Smith
 19. Carr, F., electrical engineer
 21. Hughes, Thos., general dealer
 23. Donnelly, J., lamp lighter
25, 27, 29. McAllister, R. & D., wine and spirit merchants
 31. McCune, Annie
 33. Melville, Bridget
 35. McKenna, James, butcher
 37. Eastwood, John, dealer
 39. McBurney, John, joiner
 41. McKeown, J., bill poster and advertising agent Telephone No. 458
                               __________

   2. The Bank Buildings - Goods entrance
30, 32. Kelly, Hugh, & Co., wine and spirit merchants
34, 36. Short, Frank, publican
36. Kerr, Mrs.
 38. McCullough, Robt., slater
 40. Morgan, Jas., boot maker
 42. Fox, T., shoe maker
 44. Gibson, Robt., plumber

Bankmore Street
Ormeau Road to Dublin Road

       Belfast Corporation Gasworks - Meter Dept.
..........Charlotte Street intersects
..........Apsley Street intersects
       Back entrance to Ormeau Public Baths
..........Maryville Street intersects
 1a. Back entrance to H. Berrington & Company
   1. McBurney, J. & W., Designers and Engravers
   1. Ballymena Linen Company
   "   Hunter Bros. & bright, linen merchants
   3. Blackstock, J., & Co., finishers
   5. West, Henry, tearooms
7 to 11. Jones bros. & Dailey Ltd., steam saw mills and packing case makers
13, 15. Gribbon Bros. (side entrance)
                               __________

2, 4. Side doors
   6. Watt, J., hair dresser
8, 10. Finlay, R., dairyman
 12. Maxwell, Sarah
 14. Reevey, Sarah Jane
 16. Reid, Robt., seaman
..........Copeland Street intersects
 18. Linton, P., baker
 20. Potter, Henry, grocer
 22. Kildea, John, linen lapper
 24. Devlin, Alex., boot maker
 26. Vacant
 28. McGurk, John F., spirit grocer
..........Charlotte Street intersects
 30. Windrum, Arthur, & Sons, plasterers
 32. McKenna, James, chemist
 34. Milligan, T., shoeing smith
 36. Long, Susanagh
 38. Gibson, Samuel, labourer
 40. Davidson, Louisa
 42. Downey, E., railway guard
 44. Boggis, Edw., wood turner
 46. O'Haire, Patty, bottler
 48. Long, Miss L., dress maker
 50. Johnston, H., coal merchant
 52. Campbell, Mrs. B.
 54. Allen, Mary, confectioner
 56. Foy, Edward, R.I.C.
 58. McDevitt, H., publican
..........Apsley Street intersects
..........Craigmore Street intersects
 60. Henry, Alex., joiner
 62. Johnston, Jas., coal merchant
..........Maryville Street intersects
64, 66. Hirst, Geo. W., confectioner
 68. Fullerton, A., engineer
 70. Scammell, Sarah
 72. Graham, Mrs. Sarah
 74. Taylor, John, warehouseman
 76. Lowe, Maria, confectioner
..........Hardcastle Street intersects
 78. Cochran & Co., Cromac artesian mineral waterworks; res., J. Cochran, 4 Eglantine Avenue, Lisburn Road
 80. Foy, D. & G., City Chair and Cabinet Factory
 82. Kinnaird, G. Y., & Co., Fancy Linen Manufacturers
 84. McCrea, E., & Co. (goods entrance)
 86. Wallace, Robert, & Co., linen and handkerchief manufacturers (workers' entrance)
   "   Ulster Shirt and Collar Co.; Albion Factory

Bann Street
Oldpark Road to Barrow Street

   1. Neilly, Agnes
   3. McDonnell, Miss
   5. Kilpatrick, Hilda
   7. Vacant
   9. McDonald, Thos., labourer
 11. Gillespie, Mary
 13. Bill, D., labourer
 15. Gordon, Wm., labourer
 17. Arnold, Robt., grocer
 19. Hamilton, Geo., labourer
 21. McGarry, Jas., labourer
 23. McKinney, Sarah
25, 27. Vacant
 29. Gray, Charles, labourer
31, 33. Vacant
 35. Stockman, Mrs.
 37. Vacant
 39. Leonard, Bernard, labourer
 41. Savage, Margaret
 43. Wilkins, Robert, labourer
 45. McVeigh, Hugh, labourer
 47. McCauley, Sarah Jane
 49. Savage, Patrick, labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. Hill, Sophie
 55. Gillen, Jos., labourer
 57. McLaughlin, Fras., labourer
59, 61. Vacant
                               __________

   6. Side door
   8. Harvey, Liza
 10. Cross, Fergus, labourer
 12. Cheshire, Caroline
 14. Henderson, A., coachman
 16. Chambers. C., gardener
 18. Thompson, J., labourer
 20. Baxter, Isaac, tinsmith
 22. Todd, S., carter
24 to 28. Vacant
 30. Adair, John, seaman
32, 34. Vacant
 36. Bill, James, labourer
38, 40. McCracken, A., grocer
 42. Pritchard, Violet
 44. McBurney, Maggie
 46. Campbell, Mary
 48. Vacant
 50. Thompson, Mary
 52. Penrose, James, tailor
 54. Kane, John, labourer
 56. Mitchell, William, driller
 58. Milliken, S., labourer
 60. Vacant
 62. Gray, Chas., labourer
 64. Vacant
 66. Bamford, Jas., bundler
 68. Kirkpatrick, Margaret
 70. Reid, Annie
 72. Jackson, Saml., seaman
 74. Duffin, Hugh
 76. Berry, Patrick, labourer
 78. Cairns, Maria

Bantry Street
Waterville Street to Cawnpore Street

   1. McCann, Catherine
   3. McKenna, J., storeman
   5. Mullan, Robert, flax dresser
   7. Diamond, T., engine driver
   9. Gorman, Hugh, labourer
 11. Donnelly, J., storeman
 13. Fitzsimmons, J., brick layer
 15. McCartney, John
 17. McDowell, Chas., grocer
 19. Conway, J. J., tailor
 21. McGorrian, Robt., iron moulder
 23. McDowell, Alex.
 25. Fitzpatrick, T., shoe maker
                               __________

   2. Spallen, Annie
   4. Casey, Patk., labourer
   6. Kennedy, J., storeman
   8. McGuinness, Miss
 10. Fitzpatrick, Wm., traveller
 12. Mackle, James
 14. McGuckin, M., clerk
 16. Gaffikin, G., boot finisher
 18. Creighton, Mrs.
 20. Larkin, Thos., tailor
 22. Smee, James, labourer
 24. Lavery, John, sawyer
 26. Murray, M., labourer

Barbour Street
Greencastle

   1. Harvey, Miss L.
   3. Vance, S., overlooker
   5. Wright, T., labourer
   7. McAteer, R., cloth passer
   9. Johnston, Mrs. R.
 11. McCrum, Miss S.
 13. McDonnell, P.
 15. Patton, D., mechanic
 17. Atkinson, W. F., dresser
 19. Barnes, Sarah
 21. Corey, Sarah
 23. O'Hara, Mrs.
 25. Skelton, G., labourer
 27. Finnen, Mrs.
 29. Calder, Mrs. M.
 31. McCann, J., mechanic
                               __________

   2. Gillen, T., motor man
   4. Rainey, R., labourer
   6. Lewis, Mrs. E.
   8. Irvine, H., dyer
 10. McMaster, J., labourer
 12. Stewart, Mrs.
 14. Cunningham, T., fireman
 16. Walls, B., labourer
 18. Graham, J., engine driver
 20. Gurley, J., machine master
 22. Silcock, R. F., dresser
 24. Millar, J., engineer
 26. Burns, S., van man
 28. McClelland, R., plater
 30. Spence, W., labourer

Barginnis Street
Off Crumlin Road

   1. Jones & Johnston, grocer (side door)
   3. Vacant
   5. Dougherty, Ellen
   7. Quigley, Geo., labourer
   9. Glass, Jas., labourer
 11. Laverty, Alex., saddler
 13. Maguire, Mrs.
 15. Coulter, J., labourer
 17. Frazer, J., labourer
 19. McMenemy, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Polock, Mary
   4. McComish, H., flax dresser
   6. Conn, Sarah
   8. Vacant
 10. McCloskey, Mary Ann
 12. Rock, Richard, labourer
 14. Donaghy, Jos., rougher
 16. Baker, Jos., labourer
18, 20. McDade, M., spirit grocer

Barnett's Road
Off King's Road

                             [Right hand side]
                                    Brazeel
       Robinson, S. A. (of Belfast Banking Co.)
                                Brook Villas
       Douey, Samuel Henry, warehouseman
       Johnston, William
                                 Brooklands
       Frame, John, merchant
                                  Glenavon
       Campbell, Joseph, solicitor
                             Castleview Cottage
       McKee, Jas. A., market gardener
                                __________

                              [Left hand side]
                               Sandon Villas
   1. Vacant
   2. Matier, Sarah
                                   Crofton
       Vacant
                                   Marietta
       Hanna, John A., managing director
                                    Clinen
   1. Close, Miss
   2. Gibson, Frank, commission agent
                                   Hillview
   1. Garrett, Wm., house and land agent
   2. Allen, Thomas
                                The Poplars
   1. Vacant
   2. Ross, Geo., copper merchant
                                Laurel Bank
       McBride, Jas., house furnisher
..........Castle View Road intersects
                              Oxford Cottage
       Fowler, John, grocer
                            Stormount Terrace
   1. McVeigh, John, labourer
   2. McDowell, J., gardener
   3. Davidson, F. G., compositor
   4. Wilkinson, Jas., tailor
   5. Nicholson, Jas., gardener
       Vacant ground
                             Willow Cottages
   1. Ruckman, Wm. L., postman
   2. Morrow, Robt., gardener
                                 Summerhill
       Rangecroft, Jas., fish merchant

Baroda Street
From Ormeau Road to Elgin Street
No houses yet erected

Barrack Street
From Divis Street to Durham Street

1, 3. Burns, F. & D., publicans
   5. McBurney, Jas., lodgings
..........Kennedy Entry intersects
   7. Higgins, A., lodging house keeper
   9. Cregan, Patk., hodsman
 11. Reilly, Owen, labourer
 13. McManus, Henry, drover
 15. Smith, Stephen, drover
..........Barrack Street Court intersects
 17. Daley, Mary
 19. Fox, Cornelius, labourer
21 to 25. Gilliland, C., pig dealer
 27. O'Kane, James, coal merchant (stabling)
 29. O'Hare, Fras., labourer
 31. Mallon, Chas., dairyman
 33. Murphy, Mary
 35. Connolly, John, labourer
 37. Savage, James, chandler
 39. Kerr, Jos., car owner
 41. Downey, Michael, shoe maker
 43. Mowberry, S., laundress
 45. McCorry, Mary
47, 49. Maynes, J., grocer
 51. McCashen, Bros., boot and shoe makers
                                __________

   2. McKenna, James, saddler
   4. Brankin, Lucy, grocer
   6. McConville, Jas., laundry
8 to 20. Vacant
22, 24, 26. Montgomery, Robertson, & Watson, Steam and Hydraulic Engineers, Millwrights and Automobile Works
28, 30. Gamble, Wm. J., Copper, Tinsmith, Plumber and Gasfitter; res., "Glen Dun," Knockbreda Road. Telephone 2389
       Barrack Street National School - Miss McCormick, principal
 32. McIlroy, John, rent agent
 34. Cassidy, Sarah, furniture dealer
 36. Maginnis, Owen, bookkeeper
 38. O'Kane, Jas., coal merchant
 40. Donnelly, Joseph, labourer
..........Institution Place intersects
 46. Madden, B., cabinet maker
 48. Grimly, B., cabinet maker
 50. McLaughlin, James, labourer
 52. Shevlin, M., dealer

Barrack Street Court
Off Barrack Street
A few small houses

Barrington Street
Off Donegall Road

   1. Horner, T., flax dresser
   3. Allen, John, baker
   5. McRoberts, John, clerk
   7. Toner, Edward, plumber
   9. Steer, Mrs.
 11. Shilliday, Chas., labourer
 13. Lyttle, James, labourer
 15. Webb, Jas., engine driver
 17. Patterson, Hugh, labourer
 19. Callen, Wm. J., carpenter
 21. Young, Miss
 23. Stewart, Walter, motor man
 25. Chambers, Miss Martha
 27. Nesbitt, Allen, mechanic
 29. Beattie, W. J., packing case maker
 31. Vacant
 33. McCullough, Jno., labourer
 35. Hardy, Mrs. Catherine
 37. Joynt, Robt., police pensioner
..........Abingdon Street intersects
                               __________

       Side door
   2. Dowds, Mrs. J.
   4. Shortt, Joseph, dealer
   6. Nixon, Charles, labourer
   8. Walker, Mary Ann
 10. Gibson, James, gardener
 12. Beattie, Mrs. Sarah
 14. Close, Robert, labourer
 16. Luke, Miss Margaret
 18. Maxwell, H., brick layer
 20. Lovell, Wm. G., carter
 22. Keating, Thos., labourer
 24. Gallagher, Robt., labourer
 26. Blain, Thos. J., van man
 28. Bailie, Wm., blacksmith
 30. Kingsberry, A., blacksmith
 32. Glenfield, Samuel, labourer
 34. Greer, Thomas, carter
 36. King, James, porter
 38. Kerr, John, labourer
 40. McVeigh, Annie

Barrow Street
Off Shannon Street

   1. Culbert, Edward, labourer
   3. Boyd, Mrs.
   5. Gray, Geo., confectioner
   7. Smeeth, Wm., clerk
   9. McKee, H., salesman
 11. Walton, James, painter
 13. Gilliland, D., labourer
 15. Clyde, Ann
 17. Weir, H., over looker
 19. Moore, S., french polisher
 21. Johnston, Maria
 23. Anderson, Archd., tailor
 25. Neeson, Annie
 27. McKeen, Mary
 29. Clarke, Margaret
 31. Hanna, John, grocer
..........Shannon Street intersects
 33. Thompson, J., porter
 35. Service, John, iron moulder
 37. Gilliland, J., labourer
 39. Vacant
 41. Rainey, Saml., labourer
 43. Duffin, Hugh, labourer
 45. Campbell, W., boot maker
 47. Nelson, Mary
 49. Cairns, Matilda
 51. Dudley, Wm., brick layer
 53. Colville, F., labourer
 55. Easton, Saml., labourer
 57. Todd, Wm., shoe maker
 59. Hanly, D., labourer
 61. Porter, John, blacksmith
 63. Molyneaux, Miss
                               __________

   2. Rodgers, E., coal man
   4. McNeily, Jas., labourer
   6. Ross, Thomas
   8. Davidson, Robert, labourer
 10. Thompson, Alex., printer
 12. McDonnell, J., house repairer
 14. Dunwoody, Mary Jane
 16. Millar, Thos., stone cutter
 18. Gilliland, H., plumber

Barton Street
Selby Street to Roden Street

   1. Devlin, Wm., carter
   3. Campbell, Wm., joiner
   5. Ginn, Henry, labourer
   7. Rosbotham, Jas., labourer
   9. Cunningham, Thos., grocer
 11. Kyle, Mrs. Margaret
 13. McCallion, Joseph, joiner
 15. Spencer, Samuel, compositor
 17. Bunting, A., cloth passer
 19. Boyd, Chas., tram conductor
 21. Wright, Wm., driller
 23. Shannon, R., winding master
 25. Sullivan, Matt., tailor
 27. Clements, Peter, labourer
 29. Thompson & Falloon, spirit grocers
                               __________

   2. Cox, Edward, mechanic
   4. Taylor, Miss
   6. Buchanan, J., packing case maker
   8. Doney, Thos., van man
 10. Walker, Mrs. E. J.
 12. Stuart, Francis, clerk
 14. Anderson, Eliza
 16. Walsh, Geo., salesman
 18. Gibson, Miss M.
 20. Burns, Mrs. A.
 22. Tubman, George, collector
 24. McCullough, Jas., tailor
 26. Mitchell, Wm., labourer
 28. Shimmon, Hugh A., plumber

Baskin Street
Belvoir Street to Montrose Street

   1. Turtle, James, labourer
   3. Clements, Sarah
   5. Adams, Sarah
   7. Winters, Alex., labourer
   9. Linley, Geo., french polisher
 11. Cathcart, J. A., fireman
 13. McIntyre, Thos., joiner
 15. Baird, Margaret
 17. Holland, Chas., green grocer
 19. Ferguson, Edith
 21. Pentland, Geo., labourer
 23. Madden, W. J., labourer
 25. McClarnon, J., engineer
 27. Gilmore, E., joiner
 29. Stewart, James, clerk
 31. McMurray, Martha
 33. Rodgers, Wm., boiler
 35. Tosh, John, labourer
 37. Patrick, Charles, labourer
 39. Lyttle, Robert, carter
                               __________

   2. Taylor, Robt., rivetter
   4. McKee, Samuel, printer
   6. Kirk, Phillip, driller
   8. Higgins, Alfred, driller
 10. Thompson, Saml., clerk
 12. Robinson, James, rivetter
 14. Ferguson, Saml., labourer
 16. Coates, John, joiner
 18. Crothers, Andrew, labourer
 20. Gamble, James, labourer
 22. McKitterick, Thos., labourer
 24. McIlroy, John, labourer
 26. Wolf, William, baker
 28. Craig, Mrs.
 30. Williamson, J., bread server
 32. Fullerton, J., labourer
 34. Johnston, R., labourer
 36. Murray, Alex., fitter
 38. Cameron, J., smith
 40. Jones, James, sailor

Bath Place
Off Divis Street

       McKenna & McGinley Ltd., aerated water manufacturers, Model Factory

Bathgate Drive
Off Belmont Road, Strandtown

                             [Right hand side]
   1. Graham, James
3, 5. Vacant
   7. Adamson, Wm. Henry
   9. McCourt, John, boiler maker
 11. vacant
 13. Moore, John, salesman
 15. Moulding, Jas., engineer
 17. Kirkpatrick, Geo., clerk
 19. Webb, Alf. H., jeweller
 21. Vance, Hugh, carpenter & builder
 23. Scott, John, clerk
 25. Dobbin, R. A., linen merchant
                               __________

                              [Left hand side]
   2. Millar, Jas., carpenter
   4. McKee, James, plasterer
   6. Hutchinson, R. J., bookkeeper
   8. Tattersall, Mrs.
 10. Walsh, George, bookkeeper
 12. Usher, Frank, grocer
 14. Forster, John, draper
 16. Marsh, Ben., manager
 18. McCrudden, Saml., clerk
 20. Woods, James, artist
 22. Beckett, Arth., warehouseman
 24. Duncan, D., engine fitter
 26. Millar, A. C., driller

Bathurst Court
Off Durham Street

1, 3. Elwood, Wm., car driver
   5. Magee, A., horse shoer
9, 11. Hamilton, J., pipe maker
                              __________

   2. Corry, Wm., mill worker
   4. Loughran, John, dealer
   6. Vacant
8, 10, 12. Corry, Jos., baker (back entrance)

Batley Street
From Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Longridge, J., engine driver
   3. Binnie, Thos., boiler maker
   5. Moore, Edward, gardener
   7. McKelvey, Arth., pattern maker
   9. Hamilton, Robert, carter
 11. Martin, Wm., van man
 13. Rea, Mrs.
 15. Stack, John, cabinet maker
 17. Young, Wm. H., dairyman
                              __________

   2. Boyle, Wm. J., flax dresser
   4. McCullough, W., flax dresser
   6. Shields, H., plater's helper
   8. Rankin, David, holder-up
 10. Lawther, John, carpenter
 12. Dawes, C., milkman
 14. Livingstone, Wm., labourer
 16. Martin, James, labourer
 18. McMillan, Agnes
 20. Kent, W. J., electrician
 22. Arklie, Mrs.
 24. Myles, Saml., holder-up
 26. Vacant
 28. Dancklefsen, J., butcher
 30. Treen, Geo., painter

Battenberg Street
Off Shankill Road

                         Prince Henry Terrace
   1. Holland, Patk., sanitary inspector
   3. Mageniss, Geo., stock keeper
   5. O'Hara, Quinton, labourer
   7. Dickson, Thos., engineer
   9. Teggart, Wm. H., builder
 11. Thompson, J., insurance agent
 13. Irwin, Geo., iron turner
 15. Nicholl, Robert, labourer
       Vacant ground
 23. Heaney, W. J., brick layer
 25. Watt, Jas., assistant grocer
 27. Sutherland, D., wood carver
 29. Lewis, Robert, linen lapper
 31. Summers, W., shipsmith
 33. Ferris, Alex., clerk
 35. Wilson, Robt., yarn dresser
 37. Gault, Wm. J., joiner
37a. McIlwaine, Robt., packer
 39. Davies, Jno., yarn dresser
 41. Beggs, Isaac, grocer's assistant
 43. Johnstone, Margaret
 45. Gilpin, James, engineer
 47. McMillan, Hanna
 49. McKeown, Hessey
..........Azamore Street intersects
 51. Gibson, William, fitter
 53. Mullan, Mary, fancy box maker
 55. Laverty, Jas., iron turner
 57. McCance, Andw., carpenter
 59. Love, Jos., mechanic
 61. Encell, James, painter
 63. McClelland, Robt., printer
 65. Bryans, John, pawn broker
 67. McGuigan, Arth., mechanic
 69. Graham, Lizzie
 71. Whelan, H. B., french polisher
 73. Millar, Andrew, mechanic
 75. Preston, Samuel, foreman
 77. Bateson, Jane
 79. Baxter, Jas., iron turner
                               __________

   2. Magee, Jno. Thos., R.I.C.
   4. Pakenham, R. S., R.I.C.
   6. McAlpine, M., machinist
   8. McAlpine, J., angle smith
 10. Vance, Wm., litho printer
 12. Drennan, Chas., mechanic
 14. Rowan, S., provision merchant
 16. Hamilton, J., preparing master
 18. Mason, Edith
 20. Leathem, Robt., heckler
 22. Dunbar, Charles, tenter
 24. Sewell, Alex., machine master
 26. Adrain, Lizzie
 28. Smyth, Wm., labourer
 30. Parks, Jas., labourer
 32. McCollum, D., clerk
 34. Sewell, David, hackler
 36. Poots, James. hackle setter
 38. Higginson, J. M., labourer
 40. McCann, Robt., foreman block printer
 42. Irwin, Wm. D., fitter
 44. Laughlin, Mary
..........Azamore Street intersects
 46. Thompson, Jas., spirit grocer
 48. McCann, Wm. Geo., carpenter
 50. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 52. Copeland, Mary
 54. McColgan, John, joiner
 56. McMillan, Saml., labourer
 58. McMillan, Jos., labourer
 60. McClughan, John, tenter
 62. Silvey, Thos., labourer
 64. Campbell, Eliza
 66. Webb, Edward, labourer
 68. Dunn, Francis, joiner
 70. Jackson, Henry, fitter
 72. Church, John, engineer
 74.. Shane, J. W. P., baker
 76. Orr, H., preparing master
 78. McKerrell, John, fitter
 80. Waugh, Joseph, baker
 82. Watson, Thos., labourer
 84. Curry, James, labourer
 86. Martin, Andw., porter
 88. Devlin, Chas., winding master
 90. Moore, Robt., moulder
 92. Addis, Geo., brush maker
 94. Lucas, Robt., mechanic
 96. Shaw, John, brick layer
 98. Clarke, Elliott, storeman
100. Lilly, Andrew
102. McQuillan, Robt., labourer
104. Haddock, Albert, tailor
106. Miscanlon, Edw., mechanic
108. Foreman, John, hackle setter
110. Loughlin, Wm., mechanic
112. Kane, Job, labourer
114. Crozier, James, grocer

Bawnmore Road
Off Lisburn Road

                             [Left hand side]
   2. Vacant
                                    Geraint
       Thompson, C. J. L., agent
                                    Mayville
       Mahood, James, clerk
   8. McMurray, D., commercial traveller
                                  Delgoosha
       Wilson, J. Y., tent maker
                                   St. Clair
       Davison, T. J., linen business
                                    Dalgin
       Birmingham, William
                                   Neadin
       Macoun, W. G., linen merchant
 18. Clugston, H., manager
 20. Dunlop, F. W.
 22. Murdoch, C., contractor
                                  Kia Ora
 24. Auld, Captain
                                   Rokeby
 26. Robinson, S., printer and stationer
                                   Edenville
       Watt, Rev. J. W.
                                  Helenville
       Heaney, John, linen manufacturer
                                Sydney Villa
       Vacant
       Armstrong, Hugh, builder and contractor
                                   Arbutus
       Greenaway, Frederick
                                    Rineen
       McCutcheon, Mrs.
                                  Sandford
       Perrott, Mrs.
                                  Merlecot
       McCaughey, Mrs.
                                   Peridot
       Matthews, Wm., director
       Edmondson, F., traveller
                                   Merville
       Hamilton, Jas., contractor
                                 Inglehurst
       Cather, Stanley, wholesale woollen buyer
                                 Woodcote
       Imrie, Jas., timber merchant
 52. Brodie, Miss E.
                                   Benvista
       McAuley, John G., boot traveller
                                  Glynnville
       Fisher, Joseph, traveller
                                  Dunlewey
       Anderson, W. B., flax agent
                                  Cranfield
       Coates, Edwin, linen business
                                      Elim
       Strahan, John, commercial traveller
       McLean, William, engineer
                                  The Olives
       Walker, James A.
                                    Amoyle
       Verner, Henry, commercial traveller
       Vacant ground
       Ireland, W. J., merchant tailor

Baywood Street
Off Memel Street

   1. Cunningham, H., sailor
   3. Bowman, Richard, labourer
   5. Kiltey, Robt., carter
   7. Casement, Robt., labourer
   9. McCormack, W., crane man
 11. McCreedy, Isaac, labourer
 13. Rutherford, Robt., plaster
 15. Whitley, Mrs. Susan
 17. Bowden, William, carter
                               __________

   2. Ludlow, Elizabeth
   4. Craig, Arthur, labourer
   6. Donnan, Hugh, labourer
   8. Heaney, Thomas, labourer
 10. McConkey, Wm., labourer
 12. McKeown, Thos., labourer
 14. McIlveen, Fred., labourer
 16. Moles, William, labourer
 18. Cullen, Daniel, labourer
 20. McGladdery, John, labourer
 22. Briggs, Wm., labourer
 24. Allen, John, carter
 26. Vacant
 28. Cromie, Stephen, labourer
30, 32. Vacant
 34. Graham, Robt. J., labourer
36 to 38. Vacant
 40. Hynes, Wm., labourer
 42. McMahon, Owen, labourer
 44. Vacant
 46. Pollock, Fredk., plasterer
48 to 54. Vacant

Beatrice Street
Off Roden Street

       McQuoid, C. & W., builders
1, 3. Rooney Bros., publicans - side door

Beatty Entry
Off Hamill Street
A few small houses

Bedeque Street
Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

1, 3. Vacant
   5. Boyle, Robert, joiner
   7. Boyle, Robert J., joiner
   9. Williams, Richard, H.M. Customs
 11. Laughlin, Mrs.
 13. Carr, John, bookkeeper
 15. Beattie, Arch., cloth passer
 17. Thompson, E., shop assistant
 19. Stewart, Samuel
 21. McKissack, Robt., baker
 23. McCullough, John, stone cutter
 25. Marren, Patrick
 27. Fitzsimmons, Anna
 29. Irwin, William
 31. Graham, James, waiter
 33. Hanna, Miss
 35. Stevenson, David, confectioner
 37. McCavana, Jas., confectioner
                               __________

 2a. Fulton, Robt., clerk
   2. Vacant
   4. Pinkerton, Mary
   6. McNeilly, Annie
   8. Thompson, Mrs. S.
 10. Vacant
 12. Gray, Robt. A., carter
 14. Vacant
 16. Carothers, Elizabeth
 18. Vacant
 20. Neill, Charles, draper
 22. Auld, Samuel, mechanic
 24. Lavan, Nathaniel
 26. McKissack, Robt., baker
 28. Cohen, Louis, tailor
 30. Bogen, Sarah
 32. Scott, Alex., labourer
 34. Stevenson, Mrs.
 36. Genn, Miss
 38. Stephenson, John, clerk
 40. Smart, Wm., bookkeeper
 42. Brown, Harris, tailor
 44. Connolly, R., spirit grocer

Bedford Street
Donegall Square to Dublin Road

                             [Right hand side]
 1a. Wolfhill Spinning Co. Ltd. - Town Office - Works at Ligoniel
..........James Street South intersects
   1. Stokes, William J., & Co., linen manufacturers and merchants; res., W. Jos. Stokes, Creswick, Malone Park
   3. Mallusk Bleaching and Finishing Co., Linen, cotton and jute yarns - Works at Mallusk, Co. Antrim
   "   Shanks, Geo. F., public accountant and insurance agent
   "   Cogry Flax Spinning Company (town office), works at Doagh
   "   Broadbent, C. D., electrical engineer
                                 First Floor
   "   Betzold, Oscar, agent specialising for spinning mills and weaving factories
   "   Reid, R., & Son, linen handkerchief and lawn manufacturers
   3. Frazer & Haughton Limited (Town Office), Linen Manufacturers and Bleachers; Works at Hillmount, Cullybackey, County Antrim
   5. Lemon, J. W., & Co., yarn and cloth merchants
..........Franklin Street intersects
7 to 17. Ewart, William, & Son Ltd., flax & hemp spinners, linen manufacturers and bleachers
..........Clarence Street West intersects
                               Ground Floor
 19. Vacant
19a. Charley, J. & W., & Co., linen merchants, manufacturers and bleachers
 21. Harris, Adair, & Co., linen manufacturers
 23. Tillie, Alexander, & Co., linen manufacturers
 25. Vacant
                                 First Floor
 29. Elliott, E. J., & Co., Linen and Handkerchief Manufacturers
                               Second Floor
   "   Robinson & Lutton, fancy linen manufacturers
29a. Johnston, H. J., Art Embossing and Printing on Paper and Metal and Linen Ornament Manufacturer
 31. Anderson & Co., linen merchants
   "   (first floor) Haig, J. F., & Son, ladies' shirt and blouse manufacturers
33, 33a. Haig, J. F., & Son, collar manufacturers
35, 37. McBride, H. J., & Son, bleachers; works at Hyde Park
   "   Moulds, Joseph, linen merchant
   "   (first floor) Vacant
   "   (second floor) Cooper, J. R., Ltd., fancy box manufacturers
   "   (third floor) Bedford Hemstitching Company
 39. Liggett, John, & Co., linen manufacturers
41 to 45. Johnston, Thos., & Sons, Furniture Warehoused and Removed, Posting Establishment, Funeral Undertakers. Telephone 441
                                __________

                              [Left hand side]
          Scottish Temperance Assurance Buildings
                             Beethoven House
2, 4. Phillip, H. B., Piano and Music Warehouse & Concert Agency. Telephone 2887
   6. Phillips, H. B., gramophone salon
   8. Vacant
 10. Great Northern and Great Central Railway of England - District agent, F. J. Kingston
 12. Vacant
 16. The Linen Thread Co. Ltd.
   "   Barbour, Wm. & Sons Ltd.
   "   Finlayson, Bousfield, & Co. Ltd.
   "   Knox, W. & J., Ltd.
   "   Dunbar, McMaster & Co. Ltd.
   "   Stewart, Robt., & Sons, Ltd.
   "   Crawford Bros. Ltd.
   "   The North British Boot Lace Company Ltd.
   "   Hayes, F. W., & Co. Ltd.
   "   Ainsworth & Sons Ltd.
                               Ground Floor
 18. Gaffikin, Thomas, & Co., linen & linen yarn merchants
   "   Clark, Wm., & Sons, linen manufacturers, bleachers, dyers and finishers - A. McCarrison, manager; works at Upperlands
                                  First Floor
       Vacant
                               Second Floor
   "   Hanna & Co., linen manufacturers
 20. Cargill & Co. Ltd., bleachers, spinners and merchants
                                  First Floor
   "   Patterson, John, & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   Bell, Thos., & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   Sefton, Burton, manufacturers' agent
   "   Gorman, John, linen and cotton yarns
   "   Rogers, Richard, linen and cotton yarns
   "   Crossley, De. V., damask and linen merchant
                                Second Floor
   "   Strain, S. H., Agent
   "   Strain, W. J., Linen Manufacturer
   "   Star Manufacturing Co.
   "   Workman, J. & R.
   "   Workman, J. & T.
   "   Workman, J. & W. S.
   "   Workman & Lemon
 22. The Athletic Stores - E. C. Blakley; branch shop, Bridge Street
..........Franklin Street intersects
 28. Shaw, Edward, & Co., linen yarn merchants
                                  First Floor
   "   Gray, Geo., & Sons Ltd., manufacturers; works at Glenanne, Co. Armagh - Agent, Robert McCaw
       Ulster Hall - R. Graham, caretaker
 34. Young, W. R., & Co., linen and linen yarn merchants; W. R. Young, Galgorm Castle, Ballymena
 36. Young & Hyde, linen merchants and manufacturers. Telephone 1379; res., Jas. J. Hyde, Ranelagh, Malone Road
 38. Vacant
 40. Stevenson & Son Ltd., Linen Manufacturers, Bleachers, Dyers and Finishers. Works, Moygashel Mills, Dungannon
   "   Clark, L., & Sons, linen manufacturers; works, Coalisland, Co. Tyrone
 40. Mann, W. A. R. & Co., blouse manufacturers
   "   Beattie, A., & Co., Fancy Linen Manufacturers
 42. Young, R., & Co., pianoforte and organ warehousemen
 44. Walpole Brothers Ltd., Linen and Damask and Cambric Handkerchief Manufacturers
..........Clarence Street intersects
 46. Taylor & Morrow, linen manufacturers and merchants
 48. Hillsborough Linen Co. Ltd.; works, Hillsborough, Co. Down
 50. Millar & Martin, linen yarn and flax merchants
..........Linenhall Street intersects
 58. Gribbon Bros., handkerchief manufacturers
 60. Gribbon, E., & Sons Ltd., linen manufacturers
 62. Gribbon Bros., handkerchief manufacturers
64, 66. Gribbon Bros., laundry dept.

Beech Street
Elm Street to Vernon Street

   1. Graham, Ralph, engraver
   3. Richardson, John, fitter
   5. Leitch, John, linen lapper
   7. Vacant
   9. McMurray, Wm., labourer
 11. Steenson, Mrs. Ann Jane
 13. Gardiner, Patk., motor man
 15. Connolly, James, dealer
 17. Worth, Arthur, labourer
 19. Wilson, Miss Martha
 21. Vacant
 23. Rocks, Miss Rose
 25. Jeys, Robert, motor man
 27. Gilmour, Mrs. Catherine
29, 31. Vacant
 33. Rawley, Mrs. Hanna
 35. England, Mrs.
 37. Walsh, Daniel, Q.M.-Srgt.
 39. Milligen, Jos., labourer
 41. McCafferty, Mrs. Bridget
 43. Stevens, Mrs.
 45. Wright, Alex., coachman
 47. McQuade, F., bread server
 49. Stirling, Mrs. Lizzie
 51. Vacant
 53. Lord, James, labourer
 55. Jack, Mrs. Agnes Jane
 57. Lane, Mrs. Ann Jane
 59. McCardle, John, clerk
 61. Side door
                               __________

   2. Kennedy, A., warehouseman
   4. Wilson, Thos., labourer
   6. Lindsay, T., blacksmith
   8. Meharg, Hugh, caulker
 10. Graham, John, labourer
 12. Hamilton, Mrs.
 14. Breen, T., house painter
 16. Williams, John
 18. Roland, Andw., labourer
 20. Burns, John, labourer
 22. Steen, Wm., labourer
 24. Burton, Wm., labourer
 26. Hurst, Wm. J., labourer
 28. Herdman, W., brick layer
 30. Silcock, George, rivetter
 32. Semple, Wm., labourer
 34. Boyd, Mrs.
 36. Eccles, Alex., van man
 38. Harwood, Mrs.
 40. Moore, Mrs.
 42. Halliday, Agnes
 44. Martin, Robert, labourer
 46. Dougan, Thos., labourer
 48. Weir, James, commission agent
 50. McWade, Susan, dress maker
 52. Owens, Miss Minnie
 54. Burns, Mrs. Maria
 56. Thompson, John, labourer
 58. Elliott, Mrs. Maria
 60. Blaney, William, tailor
 62. Jackson, Margt., grocer

Beechfield Street
Mountpottinger Road to Templemore Avenue

 1a. McWha, Sarah
   1. Vacant
   3. Fullerton, Fras., blacksmith
   5. Holmes, Saml., iron turner
   7. Maginn, Joseph, labourer
   9. Boyce, Mrs. Emily Louisa
11, 13. Vacant
 15. Price, Saml., fireman
 17. McNally, H., rent collector
 19. Nixon, John, motor man
 21. Larney, Thos., carter
 23. Lochhead, C., engineer
 25. Brough, Thos., electrical engineer
 27. Vacant
 29. Collins, Jas., cabinet maker
 31. Bell, Edw. J., joiner
 33. McKay, James, draper
 35. McKeown, Jas., joiner
 37. McGouran, Richd., labourer
                             Alexander Terrace
 39. McKendry, Martha
 41. Jackson, John, baker
 43. Hanna, Mary
 45. Kerr, D. J., shipwright
 47. Lascelles, Mrs. Elizabeth
 49. Fitzgerald, Jas., pattern maker
 51. McGouran, John, labourer
 53. Murray, H., hair dresser
 55. Hutchinson, D., labourer
 57. Ewings, Geo., moulder
..........Edgar Street intersects
 59. Armstrong, Elizabeth
 61. Vacant
 63. Buchanan, John, commission agent
 65. Fairfield, Mrs. Elizabeth
 67. Robinson, Saml., caulker
 69. McMullan, John, labourer
 71. Ennis, Mrs. Alice
 73. Craig, Thos., carpenter
 75. Taylor, John, blacksmith
77, 79. Kerr, Andw., spirit grocer
..........Bryson Street intersects
 81. Crawford, Margaret
 83. Wallace, Mrs. Martha
 85. Vacant
 87. Tosh, Wm. J., coppersmith
 89. O'Neill, Wm., engineer
 91. McAnamin, T., labourer
..........Thistle Street intersects
 93. Hamilton, John, joiner
 95. Hendren, James, fitter
 97. McGrath, C., brass finisher
 99. Smyth, Samuel, clerk
101. Brown, Thomas, clothier
..........Tower Street intersects
103. Rodgers, Gordon, grocer
105. Widdowson, Wm., labourer
107. White, Wm., joiner
109. Chambers, W. J., iron turner
111, 113. Thompson, E., confectioner
                               __________

   2. Ellison, Annie
   4. Kerr, Thomas, foreman
   6. Kerr, Thomas, fitter
   8. Anderson, M., wood turner
 10. Hanna, A. D., R.I.C. pensioner
 12. Parke, head constable R.I.C.
 14. Barbour, Hugh, brass moulder
 16. Vaux, Chas. E., Custom Officer
 18. Deering, Isabella
 20. Marsden, Thos., meter inspector
 22. McIlwaine, Margt.
 24. Hobbs, C., cabinet maker
   "   Rennie, Samuel, & Co., saddlers
       Noble's stables
 26. Maxwell, Wm., grocer
 28. Doherty, Jas., boot maker
 30. Quinn, John, plater
 32. Hume, John, carpenter
 34. Millar, Thomas, carter
 36. Smith, John, boiler maker
..........Seaforde Street intersects
                           Clonfeagle Terrace
 38. Teer, Daniel, ship carpenter
 40. Wilson, John, labourer
 42. Duff, James, fitter
 44. McClements, Saml., sailor
 46. Hamilton , Wm., machine man
 48. Crothers, Mrs. Elizabeth
 50. Dunlop, Jane
 52. Wilgar, Eliza
 54. Pringle, Wm., joiner
 56. Young, Matilda
 58. Burrows, Matilda
 60. Watt, Henry, pattern maker
 62. Wright, Jane
 64. Jones, Daniel E., printer
 66. Tate, T., store keeper
 68. Kerr, Jos., joiner
 70. Kirkpatrick, Thos., cooper
 72. McKeown, Jas., printer
..........Bryson Street intersects
 74. Vacant
 76. Welch, John, joiner
..........Thistle Street intersects
 78. McKinnon, A., coppersmith
 80. Speers, Robt., labourer
 82. Farr, James, boiler maker
 84. Duff, Alexander, plater
 86. Jones, David, brass finisher
 88. Jefferson, Jno., plumber
..........Tower Street intersects
 90. Rodgers, Gordon, grocer
 92. Gibney, John, insurance agent
 94. Gabbey, Thos. M., plater
 96. White, Wm. H., checker
 98. Cardwell, R., labourer
100. Lunn, Saml., brass finisher
..........Westbourne Street intersects

Beechlands
Off Malone Road
Opposite Adelaide Park

                                 Westbrook
       Macaulay, Robert H.
                                 Inniscleraun
       McCready, Mrs.
       McCready, H. L.
                                   Shandon
       McBride, Arthur H. (of Robert McBride & Co. Ltd., Ormeau Avenue)
                               Cherryhill Lodge
       McMillian, Jos., gardener

Beechmount Avenue
Clowney Bridge, Off Falls Road

   8. Stewart, J., confectioner and newsagent
 10. Byrne, John, publican
 12. Lewis, James, labourer
 14. Braithwaite, E., engine man
 16. Coates, J., linen lapper
 18. Purse, R. J., carpenter
                               __________

                             [Right hand side]
   1. O'Donnell, Neil, gardener, St. Mary's T. College

Beechnut Street
Mountview Street to Beechpark Street

   1. Edstine, Louis
   3. Baxter, Mrs.
   5. Nugent, Jos., painter
   7. Erwin, John, labourer
   9. Huddart, Wm., labourer
 11. McGladdery, John, porter
 13. Johnson, Miss
 15. Redmond, Wm., labourer
 17. Dunseith, Elizabeth
19, 21. Vacant
                                __________

   2. Graham, Mrs.
   4. Stewart, Hugh, labourer
   6. Crothers, Jos., bread server
   8. Magowan, Saml., linen lapper
 10. Spence, Miss
 12. Alexander, Jos., meter inspector
 14. Russell, Robt., hackler
 16. Dugan, C. H., cabinet maker
 18. Marks, Robt. J., ex-sgt. R.I.C.
 20. Whiteside, R., brush maker
 22. Panter, Robt., bookkeeper

Beechpark Street
Oldpark Road to Manor Street

   1. Jeffers, Robt., stationer
   3. Porter, Mrs.
   5. Ritchie, Minnie
   7. Quinn, Mrs.
   9. Jackson, Agnes
 11. Cory, John
 13. McKee, Hugh, labourer
 15. Mitchell, J., dairyman
 17. McGifford, T., green grocer
 19. Clements, R., machinist
 21. Montgomery, Robt., labourer
 23. Beckett, Lizzie
 25. Joseph, Isaac, tailor
 27. McCready, Jemima
 29. Cunningham, Charlotte
 31. Beckett, Wm., carpenter
 33. Donald, Thos., tailor
 35. Tate, George, brass finisher
 37. McCready, Saml., insurance agent
 39. McKevitt, H., linen counter
 41. Fletcher, W., labourer
 43. Thompson, Mrs., grocer
                               __________

2 & 4. Side doors
..........Conningsby Street intersects
   6. Woods, Jane, dairy keeper
   8. Hutchinson, S., insurance agent
 10. McIlveen, S., millwright
 12. McArdle, Alex., carpenter
..........Beechnut Street intersects
 14. Coburn, Mary
 16. McCarthy, W., joiner
 18. Duff, Robt., crane man
 20. McIlveen, J. C., coach painter
 22. Magill, P.
..........Hazelnut Street intersects
 24. Mehaffey, David, tenter
 26. Adolph, David, commission agent

Beechwood Street
Off Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Atkinson, Thos., driller
   3. Clarke, Wm., fire bdgman
   5. Courtney, Mrs.
   7. Davidson, Sarah
   9. Russell, James, engineer
 11. Craig, Fannie
13 to 17. Vacant
 19. Stewart, Mrs.
 21. Carson, Hugh, blacksmith
 23. McConvey, Neil, railway guard
 25. Dickson, John
                               __________

   2. Courtney, Mathew, turner
   4. Wilkinson, Alfred, joiner
   6. Lindsay, R., carding master
   8. McCullough, Saml., fitter
 10. Hughes, Hugh, painter
 12. Clarke, David, damask mounter
 14. Kennedy, James, joiner
 16. Holmes, James, baker
 18. Jamison, John, labourer
 20. Marks, Robert
 22. Vacant
 24. Cowan, Ella
 26. Scott, Jas., joiner

Beersbridge Road
From Woodstock Road to Owen O'Cork Mill

                              [Right hand side]
   1. Side door
 1a. Drysdale, David, red leader
   3. Armstrong, Edwd., labourer
   5. McAuliffe, Wm., boot maker
   7. Sloane, Andrew, labourer
   9. Lynas, Robert, baker
 11. Vacant
 13. Vance, Thomas, carter
 15. Vacant
 17. Wilson, Joseph, wireman
 19. Thompson, Mrs.
 21. Arthur, A., miller
 23. Johnston, John, labourer
 25. Fulton, Robert, rammer
 27. Stewart, Robt., labourer
 29. Reid, James
 31. Smith, Elizabeth
 33. Downey, Geo., dealer
..........Tamery Street intersects
 35. Gribbon, Thos., carter
 37. Canning, Sarah
 39. Vacant
41, 43. Dickson, W. H., licensed broker
..........Avoneil Street intersects
 45. Keith, Mary Ann
 47. Metcalfe, John, labourer
 49. Cowan, Wm., labourer
 51. Maxwell, Wm. H., labourer
 53. Millar, John, labourer
 55. Campbell, Saml., carter
 57. Trainor, O., spirit grocer
..........Canton Street intersects
                              Vine Cottages
 59. Larmour, Wm., labourer
 61. Martin, Frank, labourer
 63. Neville, Robt., labourer
 65. Reid, Robert, labourer
 67. Cahoon, Mrs.
 69. Cooper, John, labourer
 71. McSweeney, D., grocer
..........Douglas Street intersects
                            Cairnryan Terrace
 73. Tracey, Robt., compositor
 75. Henry, Miss, grocer
 77. Shanks, H., agent White Star Laundry
 79. Rodgers, Eliza, confectioner
 81. Ewart, John, butcher
..........Euston Street intersects
 83. Barr & Co., grocers
 85. Hawthorns, James
 87. Steenson, Hugh, porter
 89. Beattie, David, labourer
 91. Martin, Mary Eleanor
 93. Quartz, Wm., bread server
..........Frankfort Street intersects
 95. Blair, Thos., grocer
 97. McCullough, Alex., labourer
 99. Maguire, Mrs.
101. Fearon, Jas., rougher
103. Fearon, Felix, labourer
107. Wilkie, Edwd., sawyer
109. Willis, Wm., pork cutter
111. Graham, Adam
113. Campbell, John, fireman
115. Lyttle, A. T.
117, 119. Donnelly, Hugh, coal merchant and furniture remover
121. Newberry, S., rivetter
123. Vacant
125. Weir, Isabella
127. Townley, R., newsagent
129. Brown, A. W., ex-head constable R.I.C.
131, 133. Wright, R., dairyman
137. Whiteside, Thos., labourer
139. Duncan, A., iron turner
141. Gilliland, Maggie
143. Whiteside, Mrs.
145. Leitch, Richd., fitter
147. McKibbin, Thos., dairyman
149. Geary, John, linen lapper
149a. Black, Robt., restaurant
151a. McClean, T. J., grocer
151. Semple, Jane
153. Galbraith, John, labourer
155. Ruddy, John, labourer
157. Young, James, boiler maker
159. Shields, Wm., carter
161. Swindle, Mary
163. Huston, Thos., labourer
165. Simpson, Saml., labourer
167. Miskelly, Daniel, labourer
169. Bailie, Wm. J., labourer
171. Bailie, John, carter
173. McGouran, H., engine driver
175. Bowes, M. J., dress maker
177. Campbell, Catherine
179, 181. Carlisle, L., dairyman
183. Gepp, Minnie
185. Meek, J., flax dresser
187. Cairnduff, Agnes
189. Lawther, Jas., insurance agent
191. Hyde, Joseph, labourer
193. Wilson, Wm., labourer
195, 197. Gourley, R., carrier
199. Campbell, Eliza
201. McKee, Robt., labourer
203. Brown, Mrs.
205. Clark, Jos., labourer
207. Haggans, John, machine master
209. Stewart, Mrs. Sarah J.
211. Johnston, John, labourer
213. Humphries, Margaret
215, 217. Allen, Jos., spirit grocer
..........Clara Street intersects
241. Spratt, Andw., coal merchant
243. Nettleship, F., traveller
245. Trew, Mrs. Mary Ann, grocer
..........Grove Street East intersects
259. Milligan, Eliza J., dress maker
261. Atkinson, John, labourer
263. Mulholland, W., labourer
265. Norwood, G., wood turner
267. Thompson, R., blacksmith
269. Ravenscroft, Sarah
271. Kinkade, Joseph, draper
..........Lecumpher Street intersects
273, 275. Thompson, Margaret, grocer
277. Graham, Susan, dress maker
279. Wasson, S., engineer
281. Hunsdale, Arthur, labourer
283. Titterington, D., butcher
285. Vacant
                                Gate Lodge
..........Woodlee Street intersects
287. Campbell, W., iron dresser
                             Elm Grove Lodge
       Howie, Thos., electrician
                             Elm Grove House
       Scott, John, tram conductor
299. Pennington, Chas., labourer
301. Calwell, Thos., labourer
303. Taylor, Clarke, engine driver
305. Kerr, Jas. G., labourer
307. Lappin, Henry, labourer
309. Caughey, Moses, heckler
311. Vance, Jas., carter
313. Heaney, Thos., labourer
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. Boyd, Bella
   6. McHenry, Jos., labourer
   8. Young, M. A., dairy keeper
 10. Henderson, Robt., labourer
 12. Fitzsimons, G., bread server
 14. McQuade, Mary
 16. Rodgers, John, labourer
 18. Roberts, Lizzie
 20. Clarke, Jos., clerk
..........Pottinger Street intersects
 28. Trainor, John, spirit dealer
 30. Heatley, James, labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. Pearce, Robt., painter
 36. McCormick, Mrs.
 38. Hutchinson, John, labourer
 40. McCartney, Geo., brick layer
 42. McRoberts, Robt., labourer
 46. Bingham, Jos., stoker
 48. Armour, John, baker
 50. McQuillan, F., labourer
 52. Young, James, fitter
 54. Gibson, Mrs.
 56. Gordon, Wm., labourer
 58. Carnduff, W., wheelwright
 60. Wilson, J., compositor
 62. Dornan, Saml., grocer
..........Calvin Street intersects
 64. Houston, W., electrician
 66. Side door
68a. Phoenix, E., pawn broker
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
 68. Murray, Wm., publican
..........Castlereagh Street intersects
 70. Bingham, Mrs. A., draper
 72. Ward, Mary, publican
..........Kenbann Street intersects
74, 76. McKee, Ellen, restaurant
 78. Murray, Catherine
80. to 84. Vacant
 86. McMeekin, Daniel, flax dresser
 88. Spence, T., labourer
90, 92. Vacant
 94. McConaghy, Geo., boot maker
 96. Ogle, J., carter
 98. Meenan, Mrs.
100. Murray, John, labourer
..........Trillick Street intersects
102, 104. Kennedy, James, boot maker
106. Neill, Saml., carpenter
108. McBurney, Alex., carter
110. Harrison, Mrs. Agnes
..........Lord Street intersects
112, 114. Bell, M. A., spirit grocer
116. Brownlee, Ann
118. Cairnduff, Mrs.
120. Moore, R. S., printer
122. McMullan, Jos., hair dresser
124. Magee, Mrs. Mary
126. Pierce, R., hair dresser
128. Vacant
130. Edmonds, R. J., labourer
132. Napier, Jos., boot maker
134. Dorman, W. J., baker
..........Templemore Street intersects
        Beersbridge National School - Wm. Stewart, principal
                                  Mossvale
156. Sheppard, Elizabeth
158. Cull, James, carpenter
160. Stewart, Wm., grocer
162. Wilson, Robt., butcher
164. Diff, John, grocer
..........Mayflower Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Heatherbell Street intersects
224. Wilson, James, checker
226. Crooks, Joseph, engineer
228. Keenan, Hugh, carpenter
230. Caughey, F. W., commercial traveller
232. Gregg, John, manager
234. Waddell, W., gardener
236, 238. Carson, H. M., grocer
..........Foxglove Street intersects
240. Ritchie, John, fitter
242. Keith, Robt., postman
244. Lowry, Mrs. M.
246. Cuthbertson, Robt., traveller
248. Vacant
250. Thompson, Thos., fitter
252. Ball, James, coal merchant
                               The Cottage
        Shaw, Jane

Beersbridge Road Upper
From Owen O'Cork Mill to Newtownards Road Upper

        Stanford, John (Owen O'Cork House)
       Belfast Flax and Jute Co. Ltd. - Owen O'Cork Mills; Alex. Taylor, managing director; Chas. Robinson, secretary
                          Owen O'Cork Terrace
290. Rogan, Hugh
292, 294. Short, M., spirit grocer
296. Miller, T. H., dairyman
..........Greenville Avenue intersects
                             Greenville Terrace
298. Vacant
300. Roche, J. T., cashier
302. Vacant
304. Kirkpatrick, J. A.
306. McDowell, W. S., clerk
308. Vacant
310. McMillan, Edith, servants' registry
312. Scott, T., horticulturist
314. Faulkner, A., foreman
316. Vacant
318. Cobain, Mrs.
320. Smyth, Wm., overseer telegraphist
322. Creswell, John, seaman
324. McCrudden, P., traveller
326. Dunlop, Jas., merchant tailor
328. Boyd, Wm., boot maker
330. McNicholl, John, rivetter
332. Elliott, Richd., valuer
334. Young, D., family grocer
336. Titterington, D., butcher
338. Elwood, Wm., grocer
340. Beechwood Park Dairy
342. Brown, Jas., mechanic
344. Miller, Jas., traveller
346. Donaldson, Mrs. Sarah
348. Carlisle, Archibald, baker
350. Kerr, Mrs. R., grocer
..........Bloomfield Avenue intersects
        Vacant ground
364. Howchin, P.
366. Dunn, Robt., clerk
368. Miller, John, clerk
370. Chapman, J., N.S. teacher
372. Lennon, H., commercial traveller
374. Russell, Edward, fitter
..........Ravenscroft Avenue intersects
376. Finlay, Mrs.
378. Webb, Thos., warehouseman
380. McAlpine, James, plater
382. McAuley, Arthur, case maker
384. Faulkner, J. C., draftsman
386. Kingsberry, Geo., clerk
388. Vacant
390. Mee, Robt. G., engineer
392. Massey, Edward
394. Naylor, Jeannie
396. Murray, John, commission agent
398. Hamilton, Edw., agent
400. Hermes, C. A., watch maker
       Bloomfield Railway Station - Newman, H. F., station master
402. Bloomfield Post Office - Hugh F. Newman, sub postmaster
404. Black, A. (Lyndhurst)
406. Russell, Ed., sea captain, (Brook Villa)
408. Bradley, Jas., coal merchant
410. Sweet, John (Sweet Home Villa)
412. Vacant
414. Troupe, A., proprietor Victoria Restaurant (Ethelmaud)
416. Moffett, Wm., grocer's assistant (Yew Villa)
418. Cowan, James, marine engineer (Ashley Villa)
420. Johnston, T. (Simla)
                                 Fernbank
422. McManamon, John
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
1 to 313. Vacant ground
315. Wilkinson, M., draper
317. Edgar, Maria, grocer
319. McKnight, John, clerk
321. Walker, W. J., joiner
        Vacant ground
331. Henry, John, rivetter
333. O'Flaherty, Wm., mechanic
335. Magill, Saml., confectioner
..........Hyndford Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Greenville Road intersects
                                Glendavagh
349. Barton, Jas. H., builder
                                  Wynford
351. Stronge, John
..........Clara Avenue intersects
        Vacant ground
353. Stewart, James, grocer
355. Sharpe, Lizzie, confectioner
        Vacant ground
..........Holyrood Avenue intersects
363. Vacant
365. Hunniford, Jas., fruiterer
367. Russell, Sarah, draper
369. Walls, Wm., hair dresser
371. Miller, Sarah, draper
..........Melrose Avenue intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Bloomfield Road intersects
        Church of Ireland - St. Donard's Parish Church - Rev. A. Moore, B.A., rector; res., Penrith Villa, Kincora Avenue, Strandtown
        Vacant ground
                                 Beechwood
423. Simpson, J., linen merchant
                                    Novara
425. Donaghy, Edw., insurance superintendent
   "    Donaghy, Miss, teacher of music & painting
                               Shamrock Villa
427. Ervine, Rev. J., retired Congregational clergyman
                                Poplar Villas
429. Ross, John, traveller
431. Stanley, H.
                               Oakland Villas
   2. Brown, W. J., manager
   1. Hughes, J., foreman plater
..........Martinez Avenue intersects
                               Martinez Villas
437. Ferguson, Alf., plumber
439. Emerson, Miss
441. Vacant yard
..........Co. Down Railway intersects
443. Donald, Geo., commission agent (Merchiston)
445. Watson, Geo. (Falinge)
        Bloomfield Presbyterian Church, Rev. C. M. Young, minister; res., Eglantine, Cyprus Park
..........Cyprus Avenue intersects

Beggs Street
Linfield Road to Railway Street

   1. Rice, Thomas, labourer
   3. Vacant
   5. Mclean, James, labourer
   7. Heaney, Wm., labourer
   9. Greer, Mrs.
 11. Devlin, John, labourer
 13. Speers, Nathaniel, labourer
                               __________

2 to 20. Vacant

Beit Street
Off Roden Street

   1. Burdge, D., time keeper
   3. Morrow, Wm., postman
   5. Clelland, Wm. J., porter
   7. McCullough, Jas., salesman
 11. Stewart, S., confectioner
 13. Gribbon, Thos., dairyman
15, 17. McKee, John, builder
 19. Fletcher, Thos., dairyman
                              __________

   2. Campbell, John, & Sons, handkerchief printers & finishers
   "   McCartney, W. J., store man
   4. Rodgers, J., carpenter
   6. McNally, J., cloth passer
   8. Magowan, Robert, plumber
 10. Crone, Scott, carpenter
 12. McKenzie, Miss A.
 14. Patterson, Miss M.
 16. Thomas, F., block printer

Belair Street
Off Ainsworth Avenue

                             [Right hand side]
   1. Anderson, W., cloth passer
   3. Woodside, Saml., tailor
   5. Beattie, Wm., iron turner
   7. McKee, James, tailor
   9. Thornton, Wm., hackle setter
 11. Tuff, Jos., bleacher
 13. Hughes, Wm., brass finisher
 15. Mallon, James, cutter
 17. Nelson, Robt., tailor
 19. Ferguson, John, assurance agent
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
   2. Cunningham, John, labourer
   4. Weir, M., winding master
   6. Patterson, S., preparing master
   8. Morely, Hanna
 10. Duncan, Martha
 12. Cuwly, Finlay, moulder
 14. Noble, Wm., assurance agent
 16. Davidson, James, plumber

Belgrade Street
From Raglan Street to Servia Street

   1. McKenna, Jos., labourer
   3. McCauley, Chas., shoe maker
   5. McKeown, A., labourer
   7. Kearney, Danl., labourer
   9. McCooey, Sarah, stitcher
 11. Vacant
 13. Garland, Patk., labourer
 15. Connor, James, labourer
 17. McClenaghan, L., house keeper
 19. McHugh, Fred., labourer
 21. Hartley, Edw., labourer
 23. Mallon, F., gas inspector
 25. Donnelly, Mary
 27. Mooney, Edw., iron turner
 29. McVeigh, David, labourer
 31. McAleese, W. J., grocer
                               __________

   2. McCarthy, James, glazier
   4. Kinlan, M., house keeper
   6. McKenna, John, labourer
   8. McGuire, John, iron turner
 10. Malone, Edward, labourer
 12. Curran, Henry, shoe maker
 14. Drain, Joseph, labourer
 16. Matthews, James, labourer

Belgrave Street
Mansfield Street to Blenheim Street

1 to 17. Vacant ground
 19. St. Michael's Recreation Hall
 21. Neill, Mrs.
 23. Lennon, John, labourer
 25. Brown, Wm., labourer
 27. McCleary, Alex., labourer
 29. McKay, Thomas, labourer
 31. Dunlop, Geo., labourer
 33. Finn, Fras., van man
 35. Vacant
 37. Torrans, Mary Ann
 39. Greer, Mrs.
 41. McNeill, Annie
 43. Gibson, Robt., carter
 45. Hutchinson, Samuel
 47. McKernan, John
 49. McGivern, Archd., labourer
 51. Ward, Margaret Jane
 53. Porter, Samuel
 55. Bennett, Samuel, labourer
 57. Smith, Jane
 59. Voucht, Henry, labourer
 61. Robinson, Elizabeth
 63. Hodgett, Robt., dealer
 65. Boyd, Ann
 67. Brown, E.
 69. McKenna, Wm., labourer
 71. Reid, William
                               __________

   2. Ferguson, Robt., traveller
   4. Smith, Agnes
   6. Carlyle, James
   8. Hill, John, labourer
 10. Morrison, Hugh
 12. Bingham, George
 14. Rainey, Margaret
 16. Millar, George
 18. Black, James
20, 22. Vacant
 24. Graham, James
 26. Heslip, Alexander
28, 30. Vacant
 32. Fisher, Moses
 34. Faulkner, David, labourer
 36. King, Richard
 38. McFaull, Wm., labourer
 40. Vacant
 42. Gracey, Henry
 44. Carleton, Wm., labourer
 46. Cherry, Wm., labourer
 48. Scillen, William
 50. Smith, James
 52. Brown, James
 54. McKenzie, James
 56. Thompson, Alexander
58, 60. Vacant
 62. Bradley, Mrs.
 64. Campbell, George
 66. Hunter, Alexander
 68. Vacant

Belgravia Avenue
Off Lisburn Road

   1. McCurdy, John, commission agent
   3. Russell, J. H. L., civil engineer Board of Works
   5. Shaw, John, secretary of Murray, Sons & Co.
   7. Nicholl, Mrs.
   9. McLarnon, Mrs. R.
 11. Osborne, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. McLean, W. A.
   4. Wilson, Capt. Frederick
   6. Craig, Mrs. M., governess and servant agencies
   8. McCausland, Mrs. Elizabeth
 10. Kyle, John, car owner
 12. Boyle, Samuel, teacher in Cripples' Institute, Donegall Road
 14. McIlroy, Mrs.
 16. Evans, J., foreman caulker
 18. Reid, Charles, salesman
 20. Gibson, Margaret
 22. Vacant

Bellevue Street
Shankill Road to Cupar Street

                             [Right hand side]
   1. Side door
   3. Hill, Robt., labourer
   5. McMurray, Elizabeth
   7. Montgomery, J., iron turner
   9. Mulholland, W. J., shipwright
 11. Spence, Wm., evangelist
 13. Clyde, H., labourer
 15. McQueen, J., iron moulder
 17. Berry, Mrs.
 19. Austin, James, joiner
 21. Clarke, John, labourer
 23. Hodgin, Samuel, store keeper
 25. Martin, James, labourer
 27. Domican, S., linen furnisher
 29. Martin, John, cabinet maker
 31. Britton, James, labourer
 33. Pillar, W. J., mechanic
 35. Templeton, Mrs.
 37. Martin, Wm., engineer
 39. Guthrie, H., draper
 41. Hughes, John, pork cutter
 43. Brown, John, iron moulder
 45. Smith, A., engine driver
 47. Morrison, M., pawn broker
 49. Allen, William, iron turner
 51. Reid, James, labourer
 53. Marks, Robert, labourer
 55. Cunningham, Thomas
 57. Smith, James, labourer
 59. Redpath, Alex., iron turner
 61. Burnet, Saml., cloth passer
 63. Jenkins, W., plasterer
 65. Fowler, Joseph, labourer
 67. Dickson, Robt., miller
 69. Cosgrove, John, labourer
 71. Harris, Wm., labourer
 73. Erskin, George, labourer
 75. McCaherty, Miss, grocer
 77. Brown, Robt., driller
 79. Leeman, Wm., labourer
 81. McAuley, Robt., labourer
 83. McKeown, John, labourer
 85. Douglas, John, iron turner
..........Azamor Street intersects
 87. Vacant
 89. Wallace, Jas., carpenter
 91. Campbell, Mary
 93. Clugston, A., labourer
 95. McAuley, John, labourer
 97. Duff, Robt., platers' helper
 99. Vacant
101. Taylor, Wm., labourer
103. Wilson, Robt., labourer
105. Mooney, James, labourer
107. to 125. Vacant
127. Clarke, W. G., labourer
129. Braden, John
131. Clugston, R., hackle setter
133. McGrand, Thomas
135. Bell, John, labourer
137. Bell, Henry, labourer
139. Murray, John, storeman
141. Irwin, John
143. Lamont, Robert, fitter
145. Stevenson, Hugh, labourer
147. Neill, Lizzie
149, 151. Vacant
153. Meather, Mary Ann
155. Vacant
157. Nicholl, Thomas, tailor
159. Forker, David, labourer
161 to 167, Vacant
169. Oswald, W. H., hackle setter
171. Spence, John, labourer
173. Wright, Wm., labourer
175. Rainey, Wm., mechanic
177. Brown, Thos., pattern maker
179. Gawley, Robt., labourer
181. Vacant
183. Mooreland, Thomas
185. Porter, John, labourer
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
   2. Kingsberry, Mrs.
   4. Chant, Mrs.
   6. McCluskey, Mrs.
   8. Mahaffy, Anna
 18. Parker, Isaac, bundler
 20. Moore, Wm., moulder
 22. Magill, Saml., bleacher
 24. Cooper, Mrs.
 26. Collins, Wm., carter
 28. Donnelly, Chas., tailor
 30. Pepper, Jas. H., labourer
 32. Cunningham, R., brass moulder
 34. Ferris, Robt., mechanic
 36. Bell, Henry, fitter
 38. Montgomery, Margaret
 40. Riddell, Maggie
 42. Carson, Mrs.
 44. Lindsay, Joseph, painter
 46. Cree, W., cloth passer
..........Azamor Street intersects
 48. Fitzpatrick, J., labourer
 50. Adams, Margaret
 52. Henry, Robt., labourer
 54. Johnston, Margaret
 56. Adamson, Margaret
 58. Hunter, Andrew, labourer
 60. McCallen, John, moulder
 62. McNeeley, Mrs.
 64. Dunville, Jas., carpenter
 66. Baillie, John, mechanic
 68. Kirkpatrick, Robt., labourer
 70. McKee, Thos., brick layer
 72. Neill, Jas., labourer
 74. Trimble, Ben., caulker
 76. Dunning, Thos., labourer
 78. Cummins, Geo., labourer
 80. Ritchie, John, labourer
 82. Cochrane, David, fitter
 84. Barry, Margaret
 86. Coard, John, grocer
 88. Taggart, R., blacksmith
 90. Fenton, John, labourer
 92. Vance, Robert, joiner
 94. McCourtney, Wm., labourer
 96. Vacant
 98. McCall, Robert, clerk
100. Little, Saml., labourer
102. Mercer, Hill, labourer
104. Courtney, Saml., painter
106. Cathcart, Agnes
108. McFerron, Wm., labourer
110. Finlay, Wm., carpenter
112. Scott, Jas., brick layer
114. Walker, Abraham, labourer
116. Johnston, Jos., moulder
118. Laird, Wm., labourer
120. Bingham, Thos., sailor
122. Vacant
124. Thompson, T., joiner
        Mission Hall

Belmont Avenue
Strandtown

   1. McCardle, John, coachman
   3. Higgins, Luke, R.I.C.
   5. Parkinson, S., coachman
   7. McGimpsey, H., blacksmith
   9. Vacant
 11. McCracken, Saml., brick layer
 13. Nicholson, H., traveller
 15. Coombe, Mrs.
 17. Fleming, John, coachman
 19. McNeill, A., cabinet maker
 21. Vacant
 23. Kearney, Jas., manager
 25. O'Neill, Jas., motorman
 27. Burrows, Jas., motorman
 29. Stewart, Elizabeth
 31. McCready, Miss Agnes
 33. McNeice, Thos., joiner
 35. Foy, Mrs.
 37. Clegg, Jos., teacher
 39. Vance, E., gardener
                               __________

   2. Attwood, Herbt., iron moulder
   4. Stewart, John, engineer
   6. Montgomery, R., retired sergt. R.I.C.
   8. Wright, George, engineer
 10. Bingham, Joshua, upholsterer
 12. Duffin, Wm., gardener
 14. McLeod, Hugh, engineer
 16. Currans, Margt., laundress
 18. Donaldson, J., gardener
 20. Simpson, James, joiner
 22. McMurray, W. J., clerk
 24. Brown, Samuel, gardener
 26. Yaw, Mrs.
   "   Yaw, Jos., overseer G.P.O.
 28. Bridgham, T., sgt. R.I.C.
 30. Stewart, Robt., engineer
 32. Black, Robt., foreman carpenter
 34. Whittingham, L., motorman
 36. Finlay, Russell, carpenter
 38. Madill, T., sergt. R.I.C.
 40. Hayes, Charles, agent
 42. Ferris, Thomas, rivetter
 44. McCaffrey, W. J., telegraphist
 46. Jones, David, plater
 48. Christy, Henry, sail maker
 50. Morrow, James, engineer
 52. Scott, J., rent agent
 54. Fair, George, R.I.C.
 56. Proudman, Hy., gardener
 58. Porter, Wm., R.I.C.
 60. Brady, Fred., R.I.C.
 62. Simpson, Samuel, joiner
 64. Robertson, John, bookkeeper
 66. Valentine, Mrs.
 68. Creaney, Michael, R.I.C.
 70. Petrie, Jas., bar man
 72. Moody, Jas., plater
 74. Ash, Robt., coachman
 76. Rodgers, Robt., insurance agent
 78. Stables and yard
 80. McAllister, Jas., butter and egg merchant
 82. Harrison, Richd., labourer
 84. Rea, Robert, joiner
 86. Ball, James, hall porter
 88. Milligen, James, labourer
 90. Shepherd, John, shop assistant
 92. Logan, Andrew, labourer
 94. Connolly, Robt., clerk

Belmont Avenue West
Strandtown

   1. Fullerton, Wm. J., joiner
   3. Richards, Chas., hair dresser
   5. Woods, John, carpenter
   7. Saunders. W., rivetter
   9. Lee, Samuel, carpenter
 11. Moore, Mrs.
 13. Douglas, Robt., brick layer
 15. Brand, T., gardener
 17. Brown, Thos. H., R.I.C.
 19. Clements, H., coachman
 21. Jebb, James, R.I.C.
 23. Row, James, R.I.C.
 25. Clarke, James, joiner
 27. Dwyer, P., sergt. R.I.C.
 29. Blackstock, Wm., R.I.C.
 31. McCourtney, H. J., & Son, contracting plasterers
 33. Lawther, Saml., conductor
                               __________

 16. Alexander. J., storeman
 18. Scott, Thos., gardener
 20. Thomlinson, F. J., warehouseman
 22. Waite, David, postman
 24. Colter, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 26. Quigley, John, foreman
 28. McIvor, Miss
 30. Hoey, Richd., motorman
 32. Tumelty, Catherine
 34. Campbell, Saml. D., mechanic
 36. Martin, George, fitter
 38. Vacant

Belmont Church Road
Off Upper Newtownards Road

                             [Right hand side]
                                 Alban Villas
   1. Hilland, John, tea traveller
   3. Gunning, Mrs.
                                  Stronachie
       Merrifield, J., chemical officer
                                   Benartie
       Robinson, Fred., provision merchant
                                   Dochrie
       Park, Jacob, plater
..........Aston Gardens intersects
                                  Alfreston
       McBride, C. F., land agent
       Smith, James, rivetter
       Toland, Rev. James, Ballyhackamore Iron Church
                             St. Amant Villas
       Magee, Mrs.
                             Coolfin Terrace
 61. Beale, Mrs.
 63. Vacant
 65. Kennedy, A., linen merchant
 67. McWha, Miss
 69. McKelvey, Robt., commission agent
 71. Templeton, Robt., builder
 73. Brown, Walter, accountant
 75. McCormick, John, outfitter
 77. Millar, Wm. E., outfitter
 79. Moss, Samuel, manager
 81. McKelvey, Alfred
 83. Ferguson, Nat., postal clerk
..........Ardgreenan Drive intersects
 85. Crookshank, Rev. Charles H., M.A., Methodist minister
 87. Vacant
 89. Chambers, Mrs.
 91. Kennedy, John, cycle agent
                                  Ingledene
       Croft, Bertie, electrical engineer
                                Beaconsfield
       Herriott, John, surveyor
                                  Homeland
       Stevens, George, plater
..........Campbell Park Avenue intersects
       Ripley, The Misses, dress makers and milliners
..........Belmont Road intersects
                                   Oakley
151. Lowry, Wm., furrier
153. Orchard, Wm., manager
                                 Roseneath
155. Balmer, Mrs.
                               Penrhyn House
157. Thompson, James, handkerchief manufacturer
                                   Holmside
       Davidson, Mrs. John
                         Strathern Back Lodge
       Thompson, S. F., motor man
                                 Woodhaye
   1. Jamison, Wm., commission traveller
   2. McDowell, Wm., manager
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
                            Woodland Lodge
   2. Pottinger, Jas., labourer
                            Woodland Villas
 14. Cotter, John, superintendent Inland Revenue
 16. Barclay, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
..........Kincora Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
                                   Rosnakil
142. Hillis, J. G., linen merchant
144. Clark, Robt., builder & contractor
146. Nicholson, Rebecca
148. Ripley, Miss
..........Belmont Road intersects
                                The Manse
        MacDermott, Rev. John, D.D.
        Belmont Presbyterian Church
                              Sexton's Lodge
        Windrum, Hugh, sexton
                                 Cairnduna
       Vacant
                                Woodlawn
       Calwell, Mrs.
                                  Glenview
       Harris, Thos. E., linen merchant

Belmont Road
Strandtown

                             [Right hand side]
   1. Corporation Toll Office - James Ramsay, clerk
       Tedford, Wm., Posting Master and Livery Stables
       Strandtown National School - Wm. Slator, principal
   3. Slator, Wm., school master
5, 7. Speirs, Thos., painter
   9. McMullan, John, carpenter
 11. Agnew, Thos., coal vendor
 13. McMaster, Mrs.
 15, Gillespie, S., posting establishment
 17. Warmington, Joseph
19, 21. Vacant
 23. Dawson, W. J., boot shop
 25. Vacant
 27, Hill, Samuel, chemist
29, 31. Kerr, John, grocer
 33. Campbell, Mrs. Sarah
 35. Agnew, Thos., confectioner
 37. Tedford, Sarah, dress maker
39, 41. Trainer, Ann, publican
 43. McLarnon, John, gardener
45, 47. Saunders, R., butcher
49, 51. Thompson, Mrs., grocer
53, 55. Heslip, M. E., boot shop
57, 59. Palmer, Joseph, grocer
 61. Clark, Mrs.
 63. Watson, Mrs., grocer
 65. Dawson, Harry, carpenter
 67. Barker, Mrs.
 69. Totton, John, book binder
 71, Sterling, R., hair dresser
 73. Sloane, Miss
 75. Herron, Mrs.
 77. Vacant
 79. Glenn, Wm., land steward
 81. Vacant
..........Dundela Avenue intersects
..........Belmont Avenue West intersects
                            Coronation Terrace
127. Lemon, Andrew, dealer
129. Slator, W. T., architect
131. Richardson, J. T., Shipping Federation
133. Ginn, Wm., draper
135. Hoey, John, clerk
137. Tate, Robert, teacher
139. McCann, Miss, dress maker
141. Moore, W. A., engineer
143. Murphy, David, teacher
145. McFadden, Margaret
147. Mark, Saml., plater
149. Woods, Wm. J., grocer
..........Earlswood Road intersects
                                    Darina
        Vacant
                                  Lisnadene
209. Vacant
                                   Clonoriel
211. Harvey, S. St. G.
..........College Park intersects
                           Marlborough House
213. Shaw, John, druggist
                                 Essex House
215. Heward, Miss
                                   Fernhurst
217. Hunter, Mrs.
219. Skillen, H. A., school master
        Ferguson Memorial School - H. A. Skillen, principal
..........Belmont Church Road intersects
                                The Laurels
221. Edwards, A. (of Maguire & Edwards Ltd.)
223. Clayton, Edward Miles, D.I., R.I.C.
                                  The Elms
225. Stewart, Jas., linen merchant
227. Bishop, Charles
                                 Wandsworth
229. Maguire, Mrs.
231. Elm, Thos., agent for Goulding's Manures
                                  Coniston
        Cleery, Jeremiah, excise officer
        Pollock, Miss
                                   Fairfield
        Lowry, John
                                  Hay Close
        Rawcliffe, Wm. A., manager
                                    Alston
        Evans, Godfrey, artist
        Best, Archibald, manager
..........Wandsworth Road intersects
                                  Ormiston
        Pirrie, The Rt. Hon. Lord, P.C.
                         Ormiston Front Lodge
        Griffin, Thomas, gardener
..........Hawthornden Road intersects
        Campbell College - R. A. H. Macfarland, M.A., principal
                        Campbell College Lodges
        Callaghan, John, butler
        Love, John, waiter
                                 Netherleigh
        Reid, Mrs.
                          Netherleigh Cottages
        Anderson, S. E., nursery man
        McKenna, Patk., coachman
        Maxwell, Andrew, labourer
..........Killeen Road intersects
                                 Tweskard
        Greeves, Thos. M., mill owner
                          Tweskard Cottages
        McCune, Robt., coachman
        Lee, David, coachman
        McMillan, John, yardman
        Dooley, Thomas
        Baxter, B., labourer
        Johnston, John, groom
        Johnston, Wm., gardener
        Smith, John
                                __________

                              [Left hand side]
   2. New shop vacant
       Stabling and yard
                              Ranfurly Place
 22. Vacant
 24. Ogle, Mrs.
 26. Titterington, H., shoe maker
..........Ferguson Drive intersects
       Four shops in course of erection
 36. Eves, Mrs., milliner
 38. McGoldrick, Mrs.
 40. McGoldrick, Hugh, spirit grocer
..........Bathgate Street intersects
 42. Magee, M. & M., milliners
 44. Peterson, Fred., grocer
 46. Carlisle, Walter, plumber
 48. Heslip, M. E., draper
 50. McGuffin, John, confectioner and newsagent
 52. McMullan, Edw., fruiterer
 54. Kelly, John, grocer
..........Ranfurly Street intersects
                                  Edenvale
 56. Walkington, Thos. R., merchant
       Latimer, Chas., gardener
                               Laurel Lodge
 58. Henry, R. B., J.P., builder and contractor
                                 St. Heliers
 60. Leslie, Richd. W., medical doctor and surgeon
                                  Clonallon
108. Coates, Mrs.
   "    Coates, Harold, stock broker
                                Gate Houses
104. Bently, Sam., coachman
106. Mulholland, W., motorman
..........Belmont Church Road intersects
                                 Pine Lodge
170. Shaw, Thos., J.P., merchant
                                 Gate Lodge
        Boyd, Robert, coachman
..........Wandsworth Road intersects
                                  Strathearn
172. Taylor, Alex., manager, Owen O'Cork Mill
                             Strathearn Lodge
        Cathcart, T., gardener
                              Barden Towers
204. Dodds, Mrs.
                                    Melville
206. Anderson, W. J., wine merchant
                                  Beechcroft
210. Gilmer, Mrs.
212. Andrews, Syd., flour miller
                              Beechcroft Lodge
208. Boyd, Wm., gardener
        Boal, Mrs.
                                   Belavon
214. Andrews, O., flour miller
                             Royal Nurseries
        Dickson, Hugh, Royal Nurseries, Telephone No., Knock 165Y
        Blackwood, Ronald, gardener
        Gilmore, James, carter
        Gilmore, David, gardener
                                  Schomberg
        Vacant
                             Schomberg Lodge
        Vacant
..........Old Holywood Road intersects
                               Sonoma Lodge
        Gilmore, Henry, gardener
                                   Sonoma
        Connell, John, naval architect
..........Glenmachan Road intersects
                             Lismachan House
        Greeves, John, mill owner
                           Lismachan Cottages
        Brown, John, gardener
        Livingstone, Geo., coachman
        Gordon, James, yardman
        Moffett, William, coachman
                                  Glenside
        Greeves, M. M., flax spinner
                                Glen Lodge
        Barcroft, Ambrose, architect
                                Ivy Cottage
        O'Neill, Samuel, shoe maker

Belmont Street
Woodstock Road to Avoneil Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Jones, James, labourer
   5. McCorney, Daniel, fireman
   7. Gray, James, carpenter
   9. McCourt, John B., labourer
 11. McDowell, John, labourer
 13. Gilroy, Jane
 15. Vacant
 17. Patterson, Frank, labourer
19, 21. Vacant
 23. Lawlor, Jos., fowl dealer
 25. Ryan, Miss Annie
 27. Moore, Hugh, labourer
29, 31. Mission Hall
 33. Marslin, Joseph, labourer
35, 37. Vacant
 39. Newton, Herbert, waiter
 41. Dickson, David, labourer
 43. McCormick, Jas., labourer
 45. McBride, James, labourer
 47. Wilson, W. J., labourer
49, 51. Vacant
 53. Stevenson, Hugh, labourer
 55. Woods, Thomas, labourer
 57. McGrillen, Wm., labourer
                              __________

   2. Clendinning, Jas., labourer
   4. Sinclair, David, carter
   6. McCullough, Sarah Jane
   8. Vacant
 10. Hall, Mrs.
 12. Millar, Thomas, miller
14, 16. Vacant
 18. Rea, Daniel, labourer
 20. Morrow, Ann
22, 24. Vacant

Belmore Street
McClure Street to Essex Street

   1. Benson, Wm., photographer
3, 5. Vacant
   7. Turley, Thomas, slater
   9. Tiffin, E., Post Office official
 11. Green, Dan., fruiterer
 13. Vacant
 15. McKenna, Michael, labourer
 17. Kyle, John, upholsterer
 19. McKeown, H., blacksmith
21, 23. Windrum, R., plasterer
 25. Houston, E., cabinet maker
 27. King, Wm., moulder
 29. Campbell, S., labourer
 31. Graham, Jas., french polisher
 33. Phillips, Wm., labourer
 35. McDowell, Samuel, tailor
                               __________

   2. Green, Jos., cooper
   4. McComb, Robert, baker
   6. Darrah, John
   8. McGowan, Wm., shirt cutter
 10. Leslie, Wm., upholsterer
 12. Vacant
 14. Magee, Sarah
 16. Vacant
 18. Turley, John, labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. McDonald, John, shoe maker
 24. Pearson, David, labourer
 26. McLaughlin, Sam.
 28. Vacant
 30. Dick, David, brass finisher
 32. Hamilton, Jas., porter
 34. Fulton, Janet
 36. Moore, Ann

Belvoir Street
Off Newtownards Road

..........Belvoir Place intersects
   1. Millar, Geo., boiler maker
   3. Woods, Margaret
   5. Lavery, Wm., card cutter
   7. Brown, Wm., labourer
   9. Crookes, J., labourer
 11. Coates, H., carter
 13. Davidson, Alex., labourer
 15. Hewitt, Richard, carter
 17. Fitchie, James, labourer
 19. McKenzie, C., labourer
 21. Watty, Chas., rivetter
 23. Prentice, H., labourer
 25. Johnston, S., brush maker
 27. Whitehill, T., joiner
 29. McKitterick, W., foreman
 31. vacant
 33. Barnes, Geo., store keeper
 35. Terrington, John, plumber
 37. Nelson, A., brass moulder
 39. Vacant
 41. Higgins, Richard, labourer
..........Major Street intersects
 43. McQuillan, Ellen, grocer
 45. Henderson, Robt., tailor
 47. Gourley, Robt., joiner
 49. McCroskrie, Aggie
51, 53. Brown, F., spirit grocer
..........Kathleen Street intersects
55, 57. Vacant
 59. Gordon, David, motor man
 61. Bannister, J., labourer
 63. Hewitt, James, spirit grocer
                               __________

 12. Patterson, Isabella
 14. Richards, E., labourer
 16. Lewis, J., labourer
 18. Martin, S., sailor
 20. McCaughey, James, tailor
 22. Doggart, James, joiner
 24. Bell, John, foreman labourer
 26. McCaughey, J. & J., paint store
 28. McMullan, W. J., labourer
 30. Little, Samuel, tailor
 32. Hughes, Mrs.
 34. Birkby, H., fitter
 36. Melville, A., painter
 38. Dewar, J., joiner
 40. McKee, Jas., labourer
 42. Thompson, K., brass finisher
 44. Boal, Wm., labourer
 46. Johnston, Allen, joiner
 48. McClelland, C., engineer
..........Baskin Street intersects
 50. Catney, Elizabeth
 52. Connolly, John, driller
 54. Calderwood, W. J., carpenter
 56. Stranix, John, clerk
 58. Moneypenny, H., boiler maker
 60. McMechan, A., caterer
 62. Turner, John, labourer
 64. McKnight, T., shipwright

Benares Street
Off Lucknow Street

   1. Mooney, Francis, labourer
   3. Kinney, Chas., labourer
   5. Taggart, T., labourer
   7. Wilson, James, labourer
   9. Gribbon, John
 11. Laverty, Thos., carter
 13. Wylie, Robt., labourer
 15. Kemp, Mrs.
 17. Finnegan, M. J., coal dealer
 19. O'Neill, Mary Ann, grocer
 21. McIlroy, Jos., labourer
 23. McGahen, Fras., fitter
 25. Sherdan, Mrs.
 27. Hughes, Mary Ann
 29. McLarnon, Miss
 31. Boyle, Wm., labourer
 33. McLaughlin, Jas., labourer
 35. Mooney, D., mechanic
 37. Sullivan, John, winding master
 39. Cooper, Jos., carter
 41. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 43. Cunningham, J., shoe maker
 45. Farrley, John
 47. Duffy, James, labourer
 49. McAleavey, Jos., labourer
 51. Ferris, Annie
                               __________

   2. Boal, John, plasterer
   4. Kelly, James, labourer
   6. McKendry, Chas., pork cutter
   8. Stewart, John, sailor
 10. McKee, John, labourer
 12. Donnelly, Wm., labourer
 14. McAuley, Patrick, sailor
 16. Donnelly, Chas., mechanic
 18. Lavelle, Patrick, labourer
 20. Lavin, Hugh
 22. McAleavey, Patk., labourer
 24. Lavery, Francis, joiner
 26. McAvoy, Miss
 28. Scullion, Miss

Benburb Street
Off Donegall Road

   2. McCormick, W., bread server
   4. Martin, John, guard
   6. Milligan, John, labourer
   8. Boseland, Jas., labourer
 10. Watkins, Jas., fireman
 12. Grogan, D., Scripture reader

Bendigo Street
Off Ravenhill Road

   1. Johnstone, J. C., joiner
   3. Carlisle, W. J., cattle dealer
   5. Johnstone, W. J., blacksmith
   7. Flanagan, Patk., labourer
   9. Taylor, Mrs.
 11. Stewart, Geo., iron turner
 13. Palmer, John, iron monger
15 to 19. Vacant
 21. Fleming, John, linen lapper
 23. Jenkins, Wm., carver
25, 27. Vacant
 29. McCartney, J., iron moulder
 31. McCaughey, Mrs.
 33. Curtis, Michael, R.I.C.
 35. Turner, Wm., horse shoer
 37. Vacant
 39. Holmes, Hugh, checker
 41. Cleghorn, David, compositor
 43. Clements, John, sailor
 45. Hopkins, Jos., shirt cutter
 47. Longridge, J., pattern maker
 49. Irvine, J., upholsterer
 51. Armstrong, W. J., linen lapper
 53. Vacant
 55. Greer, James, printer
 57. Duncan, Geo., shirt cutter
 59. Vacant
 61. Gormley, John, machinist
 63. Reid, W. J., engineer
                               __________

   2. McBride, Francis, shipping clerk
   4. Doherty, Miss Lizzie
   6. McAlpin, Wm. S., seaman
   8. Gillespie, Wm., labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. McClardy, Jas., stereo typer
14, 16. Vacant
 18. Hampton, John, joiner
 20. Gordon, Wm., coach painter
 22. Maguire, Mary Ann
 24. Ross, Mrs.
 26. Campbell, Mrs. Annie
 28. Dennison, James, clerk
 30. Walker, Geo., french polisher
 32. Hamilton, Bruce, labourer
 34. Murray, Donald, cooper
 36. Spratt, Miss Lizzie
 38. Albion, A., grocer's assistant
 40. Page, Fred, bookkeeper
 42. Spence, Hugh, cabinet maker
 44. Armour, John, chaffeur
 46. White, John,. painter
 48. Watson, Alex., painter
 50. Stewart, John, fitter
 52. Vacant
 54. McIves, A., plumber
 56. Brown, W., linen packer
 58. Peak, Jas., carpenter
 60. McCappin, Wm., bar man
 62. Hill, Annie
 64. Burns, Patk., boiler maker
 66. Greer, J. T., grocer

Bentham Street
Felt Street to Mabel Street

1 to 43. Vacant ground
45, 47. O'Kane, B. & J., spirit grocers
..........Oswald Street intersects
 49. Cash, James, fitter
 51.Patterson, John, carter
 53. McDowell, Uriah
 55. Chapman, Wm. J., labourer
 57. Hamilton, Miss Susan
 59. Taylor, Alex., milk server
 61. Campbell, Charles, labourer
 63. Chapman, Wm. J., labourer
 65. Thompson, Jas., fitter
 67. Mercier, Wm., labourer
..........Mabel Street intersects
 69. Cardwell, Mrs. Eliza
 71. Roy, William, carter
 73. Turner, Wm., labourer
 75. Clements, Wm., labourer
                              __________

   2. Sands, Wm., confectioner and pastry baker
   4. Vacant
   6. McKenzie, Saml., tailor
   8. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 10. Gibson, John, carter
 12. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 14. Bell, Thos., dealer
 16. Dalzell, Samuel, labourer
 18. Downing, Mary
 20. Livingstone, Mary Anne
 22. Vacant
 24. Hodge, Richd., pork cutter
 26. Keery, Thomas, tinsmith
 28. Blakley, Wm., labourer
 30. Wallace, Mrs. Hessie
 32. Graham, Mrs.
 34. Mahood, Sarah
 36. Gelston, Mrs. Martha
 38. Croll, Wm., labourer
 40. Patterson, Robt., labourer
 42. Spurr, Geo., labourer
 44. Kidd, John, labourer
 46. McCartney, John, sailor
 48. McClatchie, John, sailor
 50. Mason, David, flax dresser
 52. Patton, Thomas, labourer
 54. Mitchell, Miss Mary
 56. Jordan, Mrs. Margaret
 58. Hamilton, Robert, fireman
 60. Vacant
 62. Campbell, Wm., shunter
 64. Mills, Jas., cabinet maker
 66. Devlin, Miss Catherine
 68. Beattie, John, labourer
 70. Scott, Alexander, tenter
 72. Dowling, C., labourer
..........Mabel Street intersects
 94. Burrows, Whiteside, grocer
 96. Hylands, Henry, labourer
 98. McCaldon, Mrs. Martha
100. Blackburn, R., labourer
102. Adley, W. J., labourer
104. Glass, Wm. J., labourer
106. Ard, Henry, labourer
108.Murray, Wm., labourer
110. Reid, Mrs. Eliza
112. English, Saml., labourer
114. Turner, William, shunter
116. Wheelhouse, George
118. Gibson, Henry, labourer
120. Henderson, W. J., salesman
122. Burrows, Jas., labourer

Bentinck Street
York Street to Orchard Street

1, 3. Williamson, A. G., confectioner & stationer
   5. Bole, Wm., blacksmith
   7. Frew, D., painter
   9. Headen, Edw., red leader
 11. Tomelison, D., iron turner
 13. Fleming, Alex., seaman
 15. McAleese, R., labourer
 17. Bleakley, Jas., labourer
 19. Nelson, Wm., foreman
 21. Minford, Mrs. M.
 23. Neill, Miss Jane
 25. McMullan, P., sea captain
 27. Fitzsimons, John, stnmtr (station master?)
 29. Melville, Wm., shipwright
 31. McClarnon, John, joiner
 33. Petrie, William, rivetter
 35. McClarnon, Jas., ship joiner
 37. Kirkpatrick, W. J., carpenter
 39. Vacant
 41. McGonnell, Jas., sea captain
 43. Lyttle, James, packer
 45. Keown, John, plasterer
47, 49, 51. Hazard, I., publican
..........Cambridge Street intersects
 53. Mills, Wm., rivetter
 55. Stewart, John, clerk
 57. McAllister, John, captain Island Tugboat
 59. Dick, R., seaman
 61. Gordon, Alex., fitter
 63. McEwen, Jas., plater
 65. McCoard, Wm., engineer
 67. Baxter, Mrs. Jane
 69. Anderson, John, shipwright
 71. McIntosh, Samuel, carter
                               __________

   2. Carroll, John, side door
   4. King, Jas., grocer
   6. Hagin, Armond, clerk
   8. Cassidy, Michl., confectioner
 10. Lutton, Thos., wire worker
 12. Turner, D., engineer
 14. Roberts, Mrs. Jane
 16. McMahon, P., shipwright
 18. Ritchie, Joseph, brick layer
 20. Waugh, Wm., rivetter
 22. McLarnon, W. T., pattern maker
 24. Wilson, Thos., labourer
 26. McKay, Isabella
 28. Young, Mrs. Sarah
 30. Johnston, Mrs. Margaret
 32. Millar, Margaret
 34. Muir, J., Belfast Window Cleaning Company
 36. Watson, Wm., smith
 38. Darroch, D., blacksmith
 40. McIlwain, W., crane man
 42. McIlheron, Jane
 44. Bell, James, labourer
 46. McMahon, Mrs.
 48. Entry door
 50. White, Julia
 52. Carlisle, Andw., manager
 54. Shaw, James, pilot
 56. Hodgson, John, fitter
..........Cambridge Street intersects
58, 60. Hoey, F. S., spirit grocer
 62. McCullough, M., crane man
 64. Smith, Owen, hair dresser
 66. Woods, Mrs. Jane
 68. Hughes, T., harbour constable
 70. Rodgers, N. G., toll collector
 72. Patterson, Mrs.
 74. Walker, Robt., cabinet maker
 76. McIlroy, Alex., shipwright
 78. Welshman, Thos., storeman
 80. Quinn, Peter, clerk
80a. McBroom, Jas., ship joiner
 82. Wilson, Mrs. Sarah

Benwell Street
Off Oldpark Road

   1. Bateman, David, dye works
   3. Robinson, H., coalman
   5. McGranaghan, J., boot maker
   7. McCormack, J., carpenter
   9. Lavery, Margaret
 11. Reid, Thos., labourer
 13. Robinson, Saml., labourer
 15. Gormall, J., labourer
 17. Anderson, W., mechanic
 19. McQuitty, Robt., tailor
 21. Hutchinson, John, printer
 23. Snoddy, Harry, labourer
25, 27. Moore, W. J., labourer
 29. Cartmill, Wm., seaman
 31. Campbell, Robt., stager
 33. Liggett, Dora
 35. Montgomery, W., store man
 37. Dunn, John, labourer
                               __________

   2. England, James, gilder
   4. Shields, Lizzie
   6. McCreedy, John, carter
   8. Crooks, Maggie, tailoress
 10. Gourley, Lizzie
 12. Murdock, Ellen
 14. Crawford, Wm. J., labourer
 16. Coates, Matthew, gardener
 18. Crymble, T. H., dairyman
 20. Burke, Margaret
 22. Rodgers, W. J., labourer
 24. Johnston, Martha
 26. Rodgers, Eliza
 28. Larmour, Ellen
 30. McKinstry, Hugh, flax dresser
 32. Charters, David, labourer
 34. White, Robert, rougher
 36. Shearer, Jas., labourer
 38. Haslett, R., sawyer

Beresford Street
Shankill Road to Loftus Street

   1. McQuillan, John, labourer
   3. Peden, W. H., labourer
   5. Hamilton, Matilda
   7. Wilson, John, checker
   9. Harkness, John, coachman
 11. Johnston, David, checker
 13. Scott, Jos., checker
 15. Quinn, Susan
 17. Hunter, J., grocer's assistant
 19. Harper, Alex., brush maker
 21. Matchett, James, labourer
 23. Clifford, James, rivetter
 25. McBurney, Wm., carter
..........Huss Street intersects
 27. Clifford, Geo., holder-up
 29. Neilly, Wm., checker
 31. Bingham, Alex, house repairer
 35. Williamson, Wm. John, copper and tinsmith
 37. Kearney, Edw., dealer
 39. Smith, Eliza
41, 43. McCutcheon, J., & Sons, carpenters
 45. Graham, Jane
 47. McComb, John, labourer
 49. Elwood, Robt., iron moulder
 51. Green, Matthew, labourer
..........Albany Street intersects
 53. Holland, John, iron moulder
 55. Magill, Saml., labourer
 57. Gardiner, Wm., locksmith
59, 61. Martin, A., car owner
 63. Vacant
 65. Smith, Wilson, labourer
 67. Boyd, John, shoe maker
..........Grafton Street intersects
 69. Neill, John, labourer
 71. St. Mary's Mission Room
 73. McCormick, J., labourer
 75. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 77. Brown, J., carter
 79. Leeburn, Wm., labourer
..........Anglesea Street intersects
 81. Russell, S., cabinet maker
 83. Vacant
                              __________

   4. Macklin, Mary A.
   6. Steel, Robert, labourer
   8. Steele, Wm., labourer
..........Nassau Street intersects
 10. Brock, John, labourer
 12. Orr, Samuel, labourer
 14. Irvine, Catherine
16, 18. Crothers, Thos., carter
 20. McDowell, Jas., labourer
 22. Patterson, Alfred, labourer
 24. Sloan, Wm., labourer
..........Herron's Row intersects
 26. Skelton, R., basket maker
 28. Ralph, Chris., labourer
 30. Bell, Jas., labourer
32 to 42. Duff Bros., bakers and flour merchants
 44. Briggs, Ralph, carter
 46. Millen, David, heckler
 48. Millen, Lizzie
 50. McConnell, Wm. J., labourer
 52. Smith, W. H., labourer
54, 56. Mason, Jas., baker
58, 60. Forsythe, S., carter
 62. McFarland, J., painter
 64. Herald, John, blacksmith
 66. Yeates, Alex., labourer
 68. Molloy, Saml., labourer
 70. Anderson, J., labourer
 72. Robinson, Robt., labourer
 74. McMahon, Wm. J., labourer
 76. Mulholland, John
78, 80. Vacant
 82. Patterson, John, tailor
 84. Vacant
 86. Smith, Jos., brass finisher
 88. Crothers, Robt., shoe maker
90, 92. Vacant
 94. Friel, Henry, labourer
 96. Turner, Susan
 98. Newill, Robt., labourer
100. McCann, Saml., labourer
102. Duff, Richard, labourer
104. Thompson, Isaac, driller

Berlin Street
From Shankill Road to Silvio Street

1, 3. Gleazer, James, publican - side door
5, 7. Gordon, R., pawn broker
..........James Street intersects
   9. Stewart, Saml., hair dresser
 11. Stewart, Jas., flax dresser
13, 15. Charlton, G. W., publican
..........Weir Street intersects
 17. Bruce, Robt., block printer
 19. Greenway, Isaac, grocer
 21. Laughlin, Margt., laundress
 23. Conway, Wm., spirit grocer
..........Pernau Street intersects
 25. McKinney, Jas., labourer
 27. Webb, James, engineer
 29. Lyons, Alex., tinsmith
 31. Mercer, James, labourer
 33. Mateer, Alex., carpenter
 35. Buchanan, Thos., fitter
..........Riga Street intersects
 37. Savage, Henry, linen lapper
 39. Brolly, John, joiner
 41. McClelland, Elizabeth, draper
43 to 47. Howard, A., spirit grocer
 49. McAllister, Alex., labourer
 51. Lynass, Eliza
 53. Graham, Wm. J., driller
 55. Wilson, Elias
 57. Liggett, Wm., labourer
..........Brussels Street intersects
 59. Knox, Edward, grocer
 61. McAlister, Robt., carpenter
 63. Galbraith, Thos., cloth finisher
 65. Robinson, John, joiner
..........Paris Street intersects
       Snugville Street N.S. - principal, Wm. J. Alexander
 67. Stewart, Robert, tailor
 69. Morrison, Jas., mechanic
       Primitive Methodist Sunday School
..........James Street intersects
                               __________

2, 4. Lennon, R. W., grocer
   6. McChesney, Jas., yarn dresser
   8. Cowan, Thos., pattern maker
..........Weir Street intersects
 10. Yeates, Henry, confectioner
 12. McClean, S., boot maker
 14. Curry, Thomas, baker
 16. Balow, T. M., photographer
..........Pernau Street intersects
 18. Brown, John, labourer
 20. Tully, Jas., brass finisher
 22. Meneeley, S. J., spindle flyer maker
 24. Rutherford, William J., yarn bundler
 26. Anderson, Sarah, draper
 28. Catherwood, Jas., grocer
..........Riga Street intersects
 30. Gracey, Thos., draper
 32. Armstrong, James, labourer
 34. McKnight, W. H., blacksmith
 36. Nutt Brow., grocers
..........Tobergill Street intersects
 38. Hall, Annabella, confectioner
40, 42. Vacant
 44. Huston, Hugh, confectioner
..........Brussels Street intersects
 46. Gault, Jane, grocer
 48. Mayne, Samuel, fitter
 50. Smyth, William
 52. McKibbin, Margt., confectioner
 54. Todd, Samuel, plater
..........Paris Street intersects
56, 58. Johnston, Jas., dairy man

Berry Street
Royal Avenue to Smithfield

       Grand Central hotel buffet
31, 33. Vacant
..........Charlemont Street intersects
41, 43. Creevey, Sarah, dealer
45, 47. Ledgett, J., clothier
 49. Vacant
51, 53. Shemeed, Wardell, electric lighting and engineering contractor
55, 57. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Reid, W. J., outfitter
   4. Brown & Nolan, school publishers
   6. Catholic Book Company
   8. Vacant
 10. Goods entrance to Morris & Co., Queen's Buildings, Royal Avenue
18, 20. Taylor, G., clothier
22, 24. Bennett, G. A., publican
 26. Fallon & Co. Ltd., school publishers - John Salmon, manager
 28. McGrogan, P., commission agent
 30. United National Club - President, T. Maguire; manager, D. Brady
   4. National Registration Rooms, West Belfast; Chas. Mulholland, manager
 32. "Nomad's Weekly and Belfast Critic;" "Irish Investor," conducted by Alf. S. Moore
 34. McGuinness's Buildings
   1. Vacant
 36. Cullen, Catherine, dealer
 38. McMahon, J., hair dresser
 40. Oswald, A. S., & Sons, house and land agents
 42. O'Hagan, A. J., tea dealer
 44. Gilligan, Mrs.
46, 48. The Wm. Clarke & Son, Branch of the Imperial Tobacco Company of Great Britain and Ireland, Limited. Telephone No. 1097. Telegraphic Address, "Nicotine," Belfast
       Berry Street Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. W. J. Currie; res., 104 University Street

Bethany Street
Off Newtownards Road
Ballyhackamore

   1. Madden, P. A., R.I.C.
   3. Fisher, David, coachman
   5. Bowman, John, painter
   7. Johnston, Wm., labourer
   9. Clarke, Eccles, R.I.C.
                               __________

   2. Taaffe, James E., R.I.C.
   4. Dunn, James J., R.I.C..
   6. Falloon, Chas., motorman
   8. Hamilton, E., gardener
 10. Kyle, John, bread server
 12. Wiggins, Wm., sexton St. Columbia Church
 14. McCandless, Robt., conductor
 16. Swindell, Thos., painter
 18. Graham, John, labourer

Beverley Street
Dover Street to Northumberland Street

   1. Murphy, S. J., moulder
   3. English, Sam., french polisher
   5. Kennedy, Patk., brass finisher
   7. Kingsberry, Samuel
   9. Anderson, J.
 11. Graham, Matilda
.........Penrith Street intersects
 13. Hawthorne, S., linen lapper
 15. Brady, Wm., iron turner
 17. Wallace, Annie
 19. Watson, T., constable R.I.C.
 21. Thompson, J., carpenter
..........Crosby Street intersects
 23. Bryans, Samuel
 25. McNeill, Geo., time keeper
 27. McCormick, Geo., labourer
 29. Harkness, Gilbt., wheelwright
 31. Wallace, Geo., labourer
..........Wigton and Percy Streets intersect
 33. Side door
 35. Hogg, Rebecca
 37. Reid, Sarah, smoother
 39. Little, J.
 41. Proctor, Eliza
 43. Huston, Elizabeth
 45. Frazer, Wm., blacksmith
 47. Vacant
..........Carlow Street intersects
 49. Griffith, John, brick layer
 51. Templeton, W., house painter
 53. Burke, Saml., shipwright
       McCormick, J., engine driver
 57. Shields, John, wireman
 59. McRoberts, Sarah, smoother
 61. Andrews, W. J., compositor
 63. Fowler, Annie
 65. McIlroy, A.
 67. Stewart, Jos., seaman
 69. Lowry, Joseph, barman
 71. Rea, Saml., fitter
 73. Faulkner, John, labourer
 75. Good, Wm. A., labourer
 77. Graham, H., motorman
 79. Craig, John
                               __________

   2. Freil, Patk., constable R.I.C.
   4. Deacon, Wm., R.I.C.
   6. Kidd, Samuel, fitter
   8. Holden, Wm., iron turner
 10. Stranaghan, D., chemist
 12. Hogg, Agnes, confectioner
 14. Thompson, W., iron moulder
 16. Neill, James, moulder
 18. Taylor, W., brass finisher
 20. Thompson, Jas., van driver
 22. Rea, Margaret
 24. Bennett, David, miller
 26. Howie, Archibald, grocer
 28. Osborne, Jas., despatch clerk
 30. Spence, Wm., plater
 32. McCleery, James, cooper
 34. Nelson, John, fireman
 36. Garston, Moore, clerk
 38. Lindsay, Thos., joiner
 40. Oliver, Thomas, sexton Albert Street Presbyterian Lecture Hall
..........Percy Street intersects
 46. Taylor, William R., pattern maker
 48. Easton, W. J., pattern maker
 50. McFettridge, Saml., painter
 54. Cummings, W., flax dresser
 56. Moore, S., hotel assistant
 58. Mitchell, Wm., engine driver
 60. Cahoon, Lizzie
 62. Gray, Thos., moulder
 64. Hunter, Miss
 66. Campbell, James, carter
68, 70. McKinney, D., carrier
 72. Grant, Victor, plasterer
 74. Owens, Thos., porter
 76. Black, David
 78. McDonald, John
 80. Wright, Wm., painter
82, 84. Finlay, A., & Son, furniture removers and carriers
 86. Vacant
 88. Johnston, R., stationer
 90. Harper, Mrs.
 92. Slavin, Mary