LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1910 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1910 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth.   -   A Pt2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -   G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Chichester Avenue
Off Antrim Road

   1, Munroe, G.
   3. McKee, H., spirit merchant
   5. Spence, J.
   7. McIlroy, Hugh, solicitor
   9. McCutcheon, P., warehouseman
 11. Pinkerton, R. A., school master
 13. Kyle, Miss
 15. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Tainsh, George
   4. Pinkerton, H., cashier, Ulster Bank
   6. Lowry, Miss M. R.
   8. Mervyn, Rev. J. H., M.A.
 10. Goodwin, Wm., hackling manufacturer
 12. Henry, Christian
 14. Clarke, Mrs. Anna L. S.
 16. Fausset, Mrs. Isabella
 18. Smylie, Captain
 20. Thompson, Mrs. K.
 22. Faris, Jas. A., accountant
 24. Conner, Mrs.

Chichester Park
Off Antrim Road

                                Chattenden
       Benson, Lieut.-Col. W. G., army pay department
                                Chatsworth
       Craig, W. T., tailor & clothier
                                 Rathvarna
       Young, The Right Honourable Robert, J.P., architect
       Young, R. M., J.P., architect
                                   Ardilea
       Shannon, Mrs. Mary
                                 Claremont
       McFarland, Lt.-Col. F. E., A.M.D.
                                   Nevara
       Leathem, Charles W., J.P.
                                 Lynnwood
       Johnston, S. A.
                         Chichester Park House
       Dunlop, Robert, grocer
                             Kensington Villas
   1. Ferguson, James, agent
   2. Monie, Robt. S., stock broker & assurance agent
                                  Laurento
       Smyth, S., chartered accountant
                                  Enderley
       Clarke, Alex., proprietor of Coolmore Works
                                Leghinmohr
       Ryall, Mrs. Frances
                                    Bisley
       Henry, Susan
                                 Redlands
       Wann, Wm. H., engineer
                                 Oaklands
       Hooper, Geo., Sec. Gresham Life Assurance
                               Collingwood
       McCalmont, Mrs. Emily
                                  Ormond
       Vacant
                                The Palace
       Tohill, Most Rev. John, Roman Catholic Bishop of Down and Connor
                         Chichester Park Lodge
       McClarnon, P., coachman

Chichester Road
From Antrim Road to Salisbury Avenue

       Royal Irish Constabulary Barracks - Lee, J., sergeant
                                    Kineto
   2. Hogg, A. R., photographer
   4. Vacant
                             Sunnyside House
       Owens, Samuel, grocer
                               Redcot House
       Crocker, Wm., accountant
                              Fairview House
       Swanton, Mrs.

Chichester Street
Donegall Square East to Oxford Street

                             [Right hand side]
1 to 5. Ocean Buildings :-
1, 3. The Ocean Accident and Guarantee Corporation Ltd. and Safe Deposit, North of Ireland Offices. Telegraphic Address, "Ocean, Belfast." Telephone No. 1217
   "   Safe Deposit - Main entrance
   5. Vacant
   7. Turnbull, Martin H., solicitor; res., 9 Chlorine Gardens
   "   Megaw, Arthur S., solicitor; res., Tirnanoge, Castle Park
   "   Belfast Citizens' Association Ltd.; sec., E. G. Stevenson
   "   Sandes, Robert, Estate Agent; res., Chorlton, Adelaide Park
   "   Braithwaite, Chas., and Drummond, T. H., artists, textile designers & illuminators
   "   Eaton, Agnes, caretaker
   9. L'Estrange & Brett, solicitors; res., Sir C. H. Brett, Gretton, Bladon Park; A. E. Brett, Charleville, Osborne Park
   "   McDowell, Robt., caretaker
 11. Rutherford & Ireland, tailors & breeches makers and ladies' tailors
11a. Wylie, Matthew, LL.D., Crown Solicitor, County Down; res., Osborne Park, Belfast
   "   Joy, W. Bruce R., land insurance agent
   "   Parkinson, Frank Westlake, consulting electrical engineer
   "   Dunn, Wm., caretaker
11b. Vacant
..........Upper Arthur Street intersects
 13. The Chester Bar - Wm. Bickerstaff, manager
 15. Vacant
 17. Kerr, Frank, Solicitor; Res., Altafort, Malone Road
 19. Corr, Jas., house and land agent, commissioner for taking affidavits for high court of justice and auctioneer
 21. McCormick, William, House & Land Agent and Accountant; Agent for the English and Scottish Law Life Assurance Association and Phoenix Fire Office; res., 9 Windsor Gardens, Malone Road
                                First Floor
 21. Parker, Mrs. M., caretaker
   "   Laverty, Patrick, LL.B., solicitor
 23. Crawford, Alex., & Son, house and land agents and auctioneers; res., Alexander Crawford, J.P., Foxvale House, Cregagh Road
   "   Crawford, A., commissioner for taking affidavits and acknowledgment of deeds by married women and notary public
   "   Crawford, Harper, of A. Crawford & Son, insurance agent; res., Aurora Villa, Ballyholme, Bangor
   "   General Accident, Fire and Life Assurance Corporation Ltd. (Monthly Payment Department) - Shearer, S., agent
   "   Auld, Mrs., caretaker
 25. Young, Wellington & Son (Wellington Young and Ivan H. Young), solicitors; also 14 Dawson Street, Dublin; res., Whiteabbey
   "   Hancock, R. W., solicitor; and at 14 Westmoreland Street, Dublin; res., Claremont, Holywood
   "   The Irish Coast Fishing Co. Ltd., reg. office
   "   Messrs. Bell, McClarin, Osborne & Cook, civil bill officers
   "   Scott, Mrs. J., caretaker
 27. Macpherson & Todd, Coal Importers and Steamship Owners
   "   McDonnell, J. J., M.R.I.A.I. architect; res., Loretto Villa, Ravenhill Road
 29. Braithwaite & McCann, Garrick Bar
..........Montgomery Street intersects
31 to 35. Robson, John, Ltd., Royal Victoria Horse and Carriage Bazaar, Live Stock Sale and Commission Agents, Coach builders, Saddle and Harness Makers, Auctioneers, Motor Car Agents and Engineers; res., John Robson, Director, Oakhill, Dunmurry
 37. Bennett, George A., Eagle Bar and Billiard Hall, wine and spirit merchant
 39. Reeves & Bramwell, consulting engineers
   "   Turn-Over Filter Company
 41. Orr, F. J., solicitor; res., Dundonald
   "   Dunlop Pneumatic Tyre Co. Ltd.
   "   Dunlop Rubber Co. Ltd.
   "   Midland Rubber Co. Ltd.
   "   Campbell, Bernard, solicitor
   "   Southwell, Jas., caretaker
 43. Pooley, Henry, & Son Ltd., weigh bridge manufacturers; agents for Salter Typewriter - S. Phillips, manager
   "   Campbell, J. P., rent agent
   "   Campbell, W. H., contractor
   "   O'Shea, John J., architect
   "   Shanks & Co. Ltd., Glashow - agent, C. R. Horrell
   "   Keane, foreman architect
 45. Meharry, W., grain store
 47. Ross, Samuel, con (stbls.)
 49. Woods, John, & Co., tea merchant
..........Seymour Street intersects
51, 53, 55. Chichester Restaurant - P. Murray, proprietor
 57. Mills & Garrett, merchant and ladies' tailor
 59.                   Chichester Chambers
   "   Cairns, Thos. H., solicitor
   "   Anderson, Jas. T., rent agent
   "   Mills & Garrett (workshop)
 61. McDonald, S. W., saddle and harness makers
 63. Martin, J. D., & Co., auctioneers and insurance agents
   "   Johnston, Thos. K., rate collector
 65. Turley, M., horse repository
 67. Turley, M., publican
..........Great Edward Street intersects
 69. McCann, Alex., publican
   "   Superintendent of markets office - David Armstrong; assistant superintendent, Geo. A. Kinning
 77. Stephenson, Wm., & Sons, Agents, Foreign Produce Importers, Wholesale Butter and Egg Merchants. Tel. No. 1391. Telegrams "Celerity."
83, 85. Vacant
87 to 93. Morrow, J., Rope, Twine and Waterproof Cover Manufacturer and Saddler
95, 97. McKersie, A., grain store
 99. Entrance to Potato Market
101. Vacant
103. Corporation Weigh Office, A. H. McBratney, weigh master
105. Trainor, P., & Sons, grain store
        Grain Market and Potato Market
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
2, 4. Payne, Reuben, Ltd., merchant and ladies' tailor
6 to 10. Thomas & Co., general house furnishers
12a. Henri & Rea, ladies and gentlemen's hair dressing saloons
12, 14. Clark, R. S., merchant tailor
 16.                      Chichester Buildings
  "   Hodge & Smith, chartered accountant
   "   Gibson, W. K., solicitor; res., 14 Cliftonville Avenue
   "   Mathews, Edmund G., incorporated accountant
 16. MacKeown, W. W., Barrister-at-Law
   "   Porter, S. C., Barrister-at-Law
 18. Vacant
..........Arthur Street intersects
20, 22. Vacant
 24. Cunningham, Hy., saddler
 26. Manderson, S. E., house, land & insurance agent
   "   Garrett, W. A., waterproof & india rubber goods
 26. Davidson, I. G., rep. J. Pullar, Phibbs, Dublin; agent for De Dion and B.S.A. Motor Cars
   "   Hamilton, William, rep., Logan, Sons & Co. Ltd., Glasgow
 28. Gateway
 30. Brown, William & Sons, printer and stationers
 32. Anderson, W., rent agent
   "   Allen, George, B.A., solicitor and notary public
   "   White, John M., Irish Lace Depot
34, 36. Vacant
..........Montgomery Street intersects
38, 40. Vacant
 42. The Dairy Supply Company Ltd., dairy engineers; registered office, Museum Street, London, W.C.
44, 46, 48. Smyth & Johnston, coach builders, Belfast Coach Factory; res., J. Smyth, Ardmore, Osborne Park
 50. Allison, Charles J., Auctioneer & property broker
52, 54. Savage, Hans, publican, Dewdrop Inn
56, 58. Thompson, S. R., M.R.C.V.S.
60 to 76. Ferguson, J. B., Limited, Automobile Engineers and Motor Agents - Garage, Works, Offices and Showrooms
 76. Morcom & Harland, billiard hall
 78. Adair, James M., implement depot
 80. Adair, James M., seed and implement merchant
..........Victoria Street intersects
       Side entrance to Town Hall
       Petty Sessions courtyard
       Back entrance to Town Hall
       Entrance to Recorder's & Petty Sessions Courts
       Central Police Station
       City Commissioner's Office - Smith, Thos. J., J.P., Royal Irish Constabulary
       Detective-Inspector's Office - E. M. Clayton, D.I.; Sergeant Geelan (top flat)
       Belfast Corporation Fire Brigade Station - George Smith, superintendent; assistant superintendent James Stafford

Chief Street
Off Crumlin Road

       Holy Cross Infant N.S. - Teacher, Miss Hyland
       Holy Cross F.N.S. - Teacher, Miss Service
1 to 79. Vacant ground
 81. McNeil, Mary
 83. Ward, Robt. J., tenter
 85. Millar, Mrs.
 87. Bunting, George, baker
 89. Riddell, Essie
 91. Milliken, Wm., iron moulder
 93. Higginson, G., mechanic
 95. Murdy, J., music teacher
 97. Montgomery, Robt., carter
 99. McKenna, Francis, clerk
101. Keenan, Saml., hackle setter
103. Huston, Jas., painter
..........Rathlin Street intersects
                              __________

   2. McHugh, H., R.I.C. pensioner
   4. Farrell, Jas., R.I.C. pensioner
   6. Leebody, Henry, accountant
   8. Gribben, Jos., bookkeeper
 10. Frew, Thos., salesman
 12. Duffin, M., labourer
 14. Ross, John, labourer
 16. Walsh, Henry, thread finisher
 18. Laurison, Henry, overseer
 20. Logan, Wm., mechanic
 22. Warren, Alex., card cutter
 24. Hill, Arthur, overlooker
 26. Belshaw, Wm., overlooker
 28. Loughran, John, R.I.C.
 30. Hamahan, P., upholsterer
 32. Matthews, M., ship inspector
 34. Gallagher, Mary
 36. Rielly, John, labourer (Reilly)
 38. Hobson, John, labourer
 40. Barnett, W. R., inspector
 42. Clarke, Israel
 44. Bustard, Andw., clerk
 46. Taylor, Jno., cloth passer
 48. Heaney, Mrs.
 50. Magill, Sarah, dress maker
 52. Smylie, Alex., carpenter
 54. Crean, Patk., traveller
 56. Campbell, Thos., gardener
 58. Maguire, Hugh, weaver
 60. McCloy, John, plumber
 62. Milliken, F., grocer
..........Ohio Street intersects
 64. Flack, Ida
 66. James, Alex., book binder
 68. Burns, Francis
 70. Magee, Jas., traveller
 72. Murdoch, M. T., labourer
 74. Ferron, Geo., engineer
 76. Wilson, Margt.
 78. Morrow, Letitia
 80. Carolan, Michael, traveller
 82. Savage, Wm., sailor
 84. McConkey, Mrs.
 86. Burke, Sam., carpenter
 88. Crossen, George, plumber
 90. McCormick, Mrs. Margt.
 92. McKibbin, Wm., labourer
 94. Lewis, James, labourer
 96. Wilson, Wm. J., pensioner
 98. Johnston, John, brick layer
100. Kielty, Jas., machine man
102. Kennedy, Tilley
104. Conway, Etta, spirit grocer
..........Rathlin Street intersects

Chlorine Gardens
Malone Road to Stranmillis Road

                            [Right hand side]
                                  Ellesmere
   1. Close, the Misses
                                   Kinrara
   3. Stelfox, James
                                   Alfreton
   5. Adams, A., oil and colour merchant
                                  Gayerville
   7. Lowe, A., cotton manager
   9. Turnbull, M. W., solicitor
 11. Dick, Miss
 13. Armstrong, C. D., manager
 15. Jamieson, Mrs. (Loudoun)
 17. Harpur, Mrs. J.
 19. Purdon, Mrs.
 21. Beatty, J. B., manufacturing agent
       Vacant ground
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
       Glendinning, John, Presbyterian Church officer
       Fisherwick Presbyterian Church Lecture Hall
       The Belfast Nursery - Messrs. A. Crawford & Sons; town office, 20 Mill Street

Chobham Street
Off Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Smith, Edwin, hall porter
   3. Saunders, Ben., lamp lighter
   5. McFall, Patk., labourer
   7. Bell, Saml., driller
   9. Gault, Thomas, joiner
 11. Flight, John, joiner
 13. Fulton, Mary
 15. McKay, John, labourer
 17. Ferguson, Robt., labourer
 19. McCarter, Con, labourer
 21. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Lemon, David, labourer
   4. Dickson, Joseph, labourer
   6. Magee, Wm., labourer
   8. Oliver, Mrs.
 10. Alexander, Agnes
 12. Jones, James, tailor
 14. Hood, Ben., machine man
 16. Faloon, Maggie
 18. Garrett, Thos., brick layer
 20. Skillen, Mrs.

Christian Place
Off Irwin Street

   1. Donnelly, Catherine
   3. McShane, Henry, labourer
   5. Allen, James, labourer
   7. Daly, Thos., labourer
   9. O'Neill, James, labourer
 11. Campbell, Patk., labourer
 13. McDonnell, Chas., labourer
 15. Callaghan, John, labourer
                               __________

   2. McPhillips, P., labourer
   4. Irvine, James, labourer
   6. Magee, P., labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Keenan, Elizabeth
 12. Lowe, Jas., labourer
 14. Maze, Wm., labourer
 16. Low, Thos., labourer
18, 20. Vacant

Christopher Street
Peter's Hill to North Boundary Street

1, 3, 5. Barr, A., publican
                                Scotch Halls
 7a. Curry, Sara
 7b. Ritchie, John
 7c. McCullough, Mrs.
 7d. Berge, George
 9a. Simpson, W., labourer
 9b. Rainey, Mrs.
 9c. Tollerton, Miss Annie
 9d. Berge, D., iron turner
 11. Leslie, Jas., labourer
 13. Young, Emily
15a. Wilson, Wm., carter
15b. Green, Elizabeth
15c. Wiggon, John
15d. McIlveen, James
15e. Hill, Lizzie
15f, 15g. Vacant
15h. Russell, Richard
15i. Stewart, Joseph
15j. McGrath, Ed.
15k. Browne, John
15l. Howard, Fred., labourer
15m. Brown, Mrs.
15n. Stephenson, Samuel
15o. Leslie, George
 17. Turner, Rose Ann
17a. Smith, John
 19. Beggs, John, boot manufacturer
 21. McCleery, Mrs.
 23. McMillan, Thos., baker
 25. McClelland, Thos., painter
 27. Campbell, Saml., smith
 29. Bell, Alex., rivetter
 31. Vacant
33, 35. Montgomery, T., carrier
 37. Townsley, Richd., spouter
 39. Vacant
 41. Murdock, Wm., dealer
 43. McKinley, Alex.
 45. Ramsey, Catherine
 47. Vacant
 49. Green, Joseph
 51. Kane, Wm., printer
 55. Vacant
 57. Passmore, Jas., butcher
 59. Stables
 61. Bill, William John
63, 65. Porter, Chas., printer
                               __________

   4. Side door
   6. Vacant
   8. Crawford, Mrs.
 10. Hanlon, Mrs.
 12. Cassells, Mrs., grocer
                                Scotch Halls
14a. Bowden, S., mechanic
14b. Cannon, James
16a. Herdman, Sarah
16b. McMurray, Wm., labourer
18a. Vacant
18b. Moore, Richard
20a. Hasee, James
20b. Hillman, John
 22. Murphy, F., clerk
 24. Crawford, John
 26. Beatty, Jas., joiner
 28. McGee, Catherine
 30. Vacant
..........Riversdale Street intersects
 32. Purchace, Ellis, grocer
 34. Whittle, Joh H., fitter
 36. McCoy, Wm., shoe maker
 38. Weir, Wm., fitter
40, 42. Vacant
 44. Adams, Wm., iron dresser
 46. Finlay, Robt., labourer
 48. Douglass, Wm., engineer
 50. Hamilton, Mrs.
 52. Owen, Henderson, smith
 54. McCaughey, Esther
 56. Sloan, Mrs.
 58. Watters, Mary
 60. Mateer, Mrs.
 62. McCabe, Catherine
 64. Harmon, William
 66. Vacant
 68. McConnell, Wm., van driver
 70. McClements, J.
 72. Vacant
 74. Glover, Thos., carter
 76. Vacant
 78. Norris, Andrew, brick layer
 80. Arlow, Miss Maggie

Church Lane
High Street to Ann Street

                            [Right hand side]
1, 3. Vacant
5 to 13. Blair, Jos., wholesale iron monger
 15. Gregg, Sons, & Phenix, iron founders and merchants
17, 19. Blair, Jos., wholesale ironmonger (stores)
 21. Braithwaite & McCann, select grocers, wine and spirit merchants
   "   A. McCann Ltd., wine and spirit merchants, registered officer
 23. Clarke, Joseph, & Son, Grain & Flour Merchants Telephone No. 757
 25. Milliken, J. J., contracting Plumber & Wholesale Merchant; residence, Osborne Park
27, 29. Gordon, W. & J., wholesale & retail provision curers and merchants
 31. Convery, F., publican
..........Cole's Alley intersects
33, 35. Wright, A. & D., iron mongers and tool merchants; res., Ballyholme, Bangor
 37. Fancier's Supply Stores - J. Kilpatrick, proprietor
 39. McGuigan, Arth., fruiterer
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
4, 6. McLarnon, W., tobacconist
   8. Browne, R. A., watch maker & jeweller; res., 6 The Glen, Limestone Road
 10. Kirk, C., tobacconist
 12. Herdman, Miss, confectioner
 14. The Cash China Stores
16, 18. Beringer Bros., watch and clock makers and jewellers
 20. McCullough, J., confectioner
 22. Bell, J. F., confectioner
 24. Burns, Walter, & Son, music and musical instrument warehouse
   "   Burns, W. Hamilton, piano tuner
 26. Nicholson, Jno., printer and stationer
 28. Clarke, Jas., newsagent
 30. McMaster, W. M., tool dealer and saw maker
 32. Colville, Robt., umbrella manufacturer
34 to 38. O'Hara, J. & D., publicans
 40. Hamilton, J., pianoforte and music warehouse
 42. Frackelton, John, & Son Ltd., glass, painter and oil merchants, Glaziers
42a. Wine, F., antique jewellery and clock makers
44, 46. Murray, P., publican

Church Lane Upper
Ann Street to Victoria Square

                            [Right hand side]
47, 49. Clements, J., plumber, gasfitter and sanitary engineer
 51. Scott, J. & S., brass founders, plumbers and lead merchants
53, 55. Harvey, Wm., leather merchant & boot upper manufacturer
57, 59. Cowan, Wm., Limited, distillers and wholesale spirit merchants
 61. Thomson, C. A., commission agent
   "   Andrews, C., commission agent
 63. Bell, S. D., store
65 to 71. Little & McClean, Ltd., wholesale stationers, letterpress and litho. printers. Tel. No. 492
                               __________

48a. The Gandy Belt Manufacturing Company Ltd. - Manager, G. A. Bushell; res., Oakleigh, Cardigan Drive
 50. Albert Dining Rooms - John Barr, proprietor
 52. Gilmore, E., reg. plumber
 54. Vacant
56, 58. Rere entrance to Arthur S. Ritchie & Co.
 60. Rere entrance to Ulster Brush Company
 62. Rere entrance to John McVicker's
 64. Rere entrance to J. Steele's
 66. Rere entrance to D. Casson's, saddler
68, 70. Side doors

Church Street
Donegall Street to North Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Gardiner & Albin, wholesale confectioners
   5. Carlisle, Frederick, plumber and gasfitter
   7. Connery, Jas., Publican
..........William Street intersects
9, 11. Scott, John K., oil merchant, mill furnisher and hardwood merchant
13 to 17, Gyle, James W. (The Office)
17½, 19, 21. Birney, Ed., boot & shoe manufacturer
 23. Quinn, P., Printer, Lithographer and Stationer
 25. Side door
                               __________

   4. Calderwood & Co., merchant tailors
6, 8. Vacant
10, 12. Robin, Jas., taxidermist
 14. Purdy, Wm. Jno., publican  [see photo]
..........Long Lane intersects
 16. Bell, R. J., printer and stationer
18 to 24. Vacant
 26. Campbell, S., whip and thong manufacturer
 28. Wilson, John, engineer and cycle factor

Church Street East
Off Newtownards Road

                             [Right hand side]
   1. Fowler, Thos., slater
   3. McMurdock, R., painter
   5. McDowell, Chas., labourer
   7. Lamb, John, labourer
   9. Millar, Hugh, baker
 11. Steele, John, labourer
 13. McKnight, Jas., rivetter
 15. Vacant
 17. Knowles, Alex., plumber
 19. Templeton, Nathl., rivetter
 21. Ingram, Isaac, seaman
 23. Day, Alex., golf club maker
 25. Stroud, Joseph, labourer
 27. Hunter, Nellie
 29. Fitzsimmons, Martha
 31. McClenaghan, John, labourer
 33. McMorran, James, labourer
 35. Logan, Wm., labourer
 37. Waring, James, labourer
 39. Bowman, John, plumber
 41. Stevenson, Geo., labourer
43, 45. Vacant
 47. McComb, Lizzie
49, 51. Vacant
 53. Doran, Joseph, labourer
 55. Vacant
 57. Hamilton, Hugh, labourer
 59. Waddell, Ann
 61. Vacant
 63. McCalpin, Wm., brass founder
 65. Edwards, Robt., joiner
 67. Flynn, Samuel, labourer
 69. Cartwright, H., rivetter
 71. Whitaker, John, labourer
 73. Weir, Elizabeth
 75. Shutters, Jas., labourer
 77. Vacant
 79. Daly, Bernard, labourer
 81. Whittaker, Mrs.
 83. O'Neill, Jas., labourer
 85. Store
 87. Burns, Wm., dealer
 89. Mayes, Jas., holder-up
 91. Smith, Jas. B., porter
 93. McCracken, Annie
 95. McCracken, T., labourer
 97. McCracken, T., labourer
 99. Wright, Lizzie
101. Winters, Samuel, labourer
103. Robinson, Wm., rivetter
105, 107. Vacant
109. Orr, Thomas, holder-up
111. Montgomery, Alex., labourer
113. Irvine, Archd., labourer
115. Jackson, Wm., labourer
117, 119. McLaughlin, J., publican
121. Irwin, Wm., labourer
123. Vacant
125. McClean, Archd., labourer
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
   2. Thompson, Dav., blacksmith
   4. Halliday, James, plater
   6. Hunter, John, driller
   8. McDowell, W., labourer
 10. Stephenson, Ch., grocer
 12. Luke, Joseph, holder-up
 14. Boyd, Thos., painter
 16. Morrison, Andrew, labourer
 18. Sommerset, J., labourer
 20. Payne, Thos., labourer
 22. St. Patrick's Working Men's Club
 24. Stewart, Thos., labourer
 26. Lewis, John, fitter
 28. Patton, Thos., labourer
 30. Graham, Wm., labourer
 32. Fairfield, Geo., blacksmith
 34. Busby, Frank, labourer
 36. Floyd, John, plater
 38. Elwood, Joseph, labourer
 40. Kane, James, labourer
 42. McDade, Wm., sailor
 44. Burrows, Mary Jane
 46. McClure, Alice F.
 48. Moffatt, Wm., engineer
 50. Lunt, Wm., plater
 52. Dicken, Jos., boiler maker
 54. Wallace, Jas., labourer
 56. Smith, David, labourer
58, 60. Vacant
 62. Dickson, Emily
 64. Burns, Wm., dealer
66, 68. Vacant
 70. Clarke, Wm., labourer
 72. Sterritt, Geo., rivetter
74 to 80. Vacant
 82. Galbraith, Jas., seaman
 84. Currie, James, labourer
 86. Maxwell, Jos., cabinet maker
 88. Park, Wm., labourer
 90. McKee, Mary
 92. Lunsden, Geo., boiler maker
 94. Hynes, Saml., labourer
 96. Miller, Wm., rivetter
 98. Vacant
100. McAllister, Corn., rougher

Churchill Street
Antrim Road to Lepper Street

   3. Skelly, Sam., North End Window Cleaning Co.
   5. Black, Miss M.
   7. Mahaffey, David, law clerk
   9. Baird, Mrs. Mary
 11. Martin, Mrs. Jane, costumier
 13. Thomas, Wm. J., dentist
 15. Wolfson, A., salesman
 17. Flood, Mary, ladies' nurse
 19. McMurtry, Saml., labourer
 21. Martin, Mrs. Sarah E.
 23. McBride, John, postman
 25. McCormick, H., commissionaire
 27. Jollie, Charles, salesman
 29. Clarke, John , rent collector
 31. Ramsey, Miss Agnes
 33. Nolan, Patrick James
 35. McGee, Mrs. Mary
 37. Gillece, Joseph, carpenter
 39. McNamee, Elizabeth
 41. McKeown, John, labourer
 43. Hamilton, Jas., pensioner
 45. Wilson, Mrs. A., dress maker
 47. Kerr, Mary A., grocer
                               __________

   2. Black, Mrs.
   4. Stabling yard
   6. Maginnis, Mrs. Charlotte
 10. Doyle, Jos. B., compositor
12, 14. Mullan, Jas., spirit grocer
 16. McMeekin, David, carpenter
 18. Kennedy, Miss Minnie
 20. Morrison, Ellen, designer
 22. Willis, Wm., postal clerk
 24. Kennedy, John, tailor
 26. Law, Robert, labourer
 28. Montgomery, Wm., draper
 30. Savage, Henry, joiner
 32. Turner, George, clerk
 34. Thompson, Jas., motorman
 36. McCullagh, Mrs. E.
 38. Harroway, W., french polisher
 40. McDowell, Miss M.

Cinnamond Street
Cullingtree Road to Milford Street

   1. O'Connor, John, side door
   3. Norton, Patk., labourer
   5. Canning, John, labourer
   7. McCabe, Arthur, shoe maker
   9. O'Rourke, Margaret
 11. Short, Catherine
 13. Donnelly, Elizabeth
 15. Kelly, Jas., labourer
 17. McGran, Thos., labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. McCoo, Edward, labourer
 23. Sheilds, J., labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. Hughes, J., coal driver
 29. Vacant
 31. Carson, J., labourer
33a. McCluskey, J., carpenter
 33. Vacant
 35. Kearney, Jos., signalman
 37. Loughran, J., wood turner
                              __________

   2. Donnelly, P., dealer
   4. Patterson, Joseph, labourer
   6. Campbell, M., carpenter
8 to 16. Vacant
 18. Lynch, Wm., chimney sweep
 20. McBride, Henry, labourer
 22. Reid, P., labourer
 24. Connolly, Eliza
 26. Clarke, M., labourer
 28. O'Neill, Wm., labourer
 30. Milligan, John, labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. Higgins, Catherine
 36. Murphy, Margaret
 38. Kennedy, Sarah
 40. Lunney, J., chimney sweep
 42. McCoy, Thomas, carter
 44. Burns, E., plasterer
 46. Cush, Rose
 48. McGlone, Mary
 50. (Side door) Dolaghan, P., spirit grocer

Circular Road
Strandtown
From Holywood Road

                             [Right hand side]
                             Clonaver Lodge
       McIntyre, Mrs.
                             Norwood Tower
       Henderson, H. Trevor
       Henderson, Charles W.
                               Gate Lodges
       Lappin, John, labourer
       Clements, Henry, chauffeur
       McCormick, Henry, labourer
       Johnston, Gawn, yardman
       Williamson, Jas., motorman
                                   Bernagh
       Greeves, Jos. M., mill owner
                             Craigavon Lodge
       McCormick, Wm., garden assistant
                              [Left hand side]
                            Lakeview Cottage
       McQuillan, Saml., gardener
                               Ardnagreena
       Black, Chas. W., solicitor
                                 Ardvarna
       Gribben, Robt., linen merchant
                            Ardvarna Lodge
       Stafford, Samuel, coachman
                                Garranard
       Patterson, William H.
       Patterson, Robt. M.
       Patterson, Crossley, architect
                             Garranard Lodge
       Harper, John, gardener
                                  Little Lea
       Lewis, Albert James, solicitor

City Street
Sandy Row to Britannic Street

   1. Martin, Mrs.
   3. Bingham, John, labourer
   5, Rea, Thomas, plumber
   7. Gibson, David, van man
   9. Brown, Joseph, bottler
 11. Hutchinson, Mrs.
 13. McFarland, Mrs.
 15. Thompson, Dorothy
 17. Houston, Wm., labourer
 19. Moore, Archibald, tailor
 21. Henry, John, carter
 23. Moore, Wm., plumber
 25. Robinson, Charles, carter
 27. Briggs, Wm., labourer
 29. Clegg, John, carpenter
 31. Brown, Saml., labourer
 33. Courtney, Jos., fireman
 35. Brown, Wm., painter
 37. Todd, Robert, carter
 39. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 41. Ward, Thos., labourer
 43. Ferguson, Jane
 45, Bradshaw, Mrs.
 47. Parker, T., marble mason
 49. Crawford, W. J., box maker
 51. Hamilton, Thos., labourer
 53. Parker, Jas., cloth finisher
 55. Kane, John, labourer
..........Renfrew Street intersects
 57. Coburn, M., spirit grocer
 59. Whiteside, J., grocer's assistant
 61. McMillan, Mrs.
 63. Gregg, Wm., insurance agent
 65. Richardson, W. J., gardener
67, 69. Cousins, T., spirit grocer
..........Clementine Street intersects
 71. Ewart, Jas., sawyer
 73. Bowden, Jas., engineer
 75. Allan, Mary
 77. Holohan, Henry, labourer
 79. Martin, James, storeman
 81. Walker, Jas., traveller
                               __________

 2a. Hill, Thos., grocer
   2. Park, Thomas, foreman
..........Aughrim Street intersects
   4. McClean, Miss
   6. Quinn, Miss
   8. Griffen, George, baker
 10. Overend, Jas., gasfitter
 12. Long, Mrs.
 14. Martin, Annie
 16. Rowan, John, labourer
 18. Rowan, James, labourer
 20. Connor, Wm., brick layer
 22. Johnston, Eleanor
 24. Poot, Thomas, seaman
 26. Weathers, Jos., labourer
 28. Mahood, Robt., traveller
 30. Coburn, Eliza
..........Majestic Street intersects
32, 34. King, T., spirit grocer
 36. Anderson, W. J., box maker
 38. Stewart, Robt., carter
 40. Booth, Abram., labourer
 42. Humphries, Mrs.
 44. Reid, John, labourer
..........Teutonic Street intersects
 46. Abernethy, John, labourer
 48. Cowan, John, carpenter
 50. Morrison, Thos., fireman
 52. Irwin, T.
 54. Williams, Thos., van driver
 56. Redpath, John, cooper
..........Clementine Street intersects
 58. Cassells, Wm., grocer
 60. McCammond, Joseph
 62. Garland, W. J., glazier
 64. Speers, Hugh, coachman
 66. Thornton, H. G., labourer
 68. Todd, Mrs.

Clanchattan Street
Off Limestone Road

   1. Darrock, D., foreman
   3. Rodger, R., ship draughtsman
   5. Wright, Jas., plumber
   7. Bleakley, James, joiner
   9. Savage, John, grocer
 11. Vacant
 13. Pitcher, C., Quartermaster Sergt., Army Pay Corps
 15. Carvill, Mrs.
 17. Reid, S., tea merchant
 19. Vacant
 21. Lemon, Thos., coachman
 23. Turner, Mrs. Sarah
 25. Gillespie, John, shipwright
                              __________

   2. Matier, John, seaman
   4. Kearns, Hugh, commercial traveller
   6. Moles, Mrs.
   8. Cree, Wm. A., tailor
 10. Myres, Wm., grocer
 12. Rea, Robert, traveller
 14. Black, John, salesman
 16. Martin, Mrs.
 18. McVeigh, P., traveller
 20. Sargent, A. J., bookkeeper
 22. Brown, James, artist
 24. Thompson, John, manager
 26. Hogg, Albert, bread server
 28. Ross, Mrs.

Clandeboye Street
Epworth Street to Castlereagh Street

1 to 3. Vacant ground
5, 7. Trainor, J., spirit grocer
   9. Boyd, Hugh, labourer
 11. Rodger, W. J., labourer
 13. Albert, Robt., labourer
 15. Reid, W. J., labourer
 17. Sloan, Jas., labourer
 19. Fitzsimons, Wm., carpenter
 21. Clyde, Mrs. Annie
 23. Anderson, Saml., carter
 25. McCamley, Henry, driller
 27. Wilson, Mrs. Margaret
 29. Steenson, Alex., labourer
31, 33. Vacant
..........Crossley Street intersects
       Side door
..........Kingswood Street intersects
                              __________

 22. Bennett, Mary A., confectioner
 24. Shannon, David, carter
 26. McMillan, R., boot maker
28 to 34. Vacant
 36. Jones, Jas., labourer
38, 40. Gateways
 42. Manson, John, carter
 44. Morrison, James, labourer
 46. Shields, David, blacksmith
 48. McFadden, Mary
 50. Adams, Samuel, caulker
 52. Stitt, Robt., shipwright
 54. Scott, Hamilton, carter
 56. Smyth, J., shoe maker
 58. Smyth, Hugh, cabinet maker
60, 62. Spence, Hugh, dealer

Clanmorris Street
Off Rowan Street

   1. Adair, John, sawyer
   3. Reilly, Wm., labourer
   5. Bell, Saml., brick layer
   7. McIvor, Jas. H., labourer
   9. Mullan, Robt., labourer
 11. Allen, Jas., labourer
 13. McCleery, Fannie
 15. Finlay, John, labourer
 17. McDonnell, John, labourer
 19. Milliken, Joseph, fitter
 21. Anderson, Robt., painter
 23. Magaran, Jos., labourer
 25. Wilson, R., car owner
                               __________

   2. Millar, Alex., storeman
   4. McCready, Robt., labourer
   6. Quinn, Saml., labourer
   8. Thompson, Geo., porter
 10. McAdorey, J., smiths' helper
 12. Mitchell, I., smiths' helper
 14. Dunlop, Mary
 16. Knox, Wm., seaman
 18. McKee, Thos., labourer
 20. White, R., boiler maker
 22. McIlwaine, Mary
 24. Gowdy, W. C., labourer
 26. Burns, James, labourer
 28. Keenan, John, carter
 30. Peters, James, engineer
 32. Smith, Robt., rivetter
 34. McMurray, Ellen
 36. Magill, Jas., labourer
 38. McRoberts, Joseph, labourer
 40. Dollas, Mary Ann
 42. Cunningham, John, rivetter
 44. Dalcleish, Margaret
 46. Scott, Robert, seaman
 48. Girvan, James, labourer
 50. Hale, Mrs.
 52. Girvan, Gordon, labourer
 54. Shaw, J., rivetter
 56. Bowes, Wm., labourer
 58. Pender, O. & H., handkerchief printers

Clara Avenue
Off Upper Beersbridge Road, Bloomfield

   1. Bell, James, brick layer
   3. Anderson, J. C., plater
   5. Burns, Robt., engineer
..........Clara Crescent Lower intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Clara Crescent Upper intersects
 33. Mitchell, J., & Co., grocer
 35. Anderson, S., sgt. R.I.C.
                              __________

   2. Lindsay, Wm., clerk
   4. Gray, Wm., clerk
   6. Nesbitt, W., engineer
       Vacant ground
..........Woodcote Street intersects

Clara Crescent Lower
Off Clara Avenue, Bloomfield

   1. Vacant
   3. McMurtry, Wm., clerk
   5. Vacant

Clara Crescent Upper
Off Clara Avenue

   1. Legg, Wm., clerk
   3. Carson, Wm., plater
   5. McPherson, D., engineer
   7. McClugin, Thos., joiner
   9. Holland, Robt., insurance agent
 11. Brown, Thos., despatch clerk
 13. Hall, P. J., marine engineer
 15. McGoldrick, E., commercial traveller
 17. Scott, Wm., bookkeeper
 19. Mitchell, J., & Co., grocers
                               __________

       Vacant ground

Clara Park
Off Sandown Road

                             [Right hand side]
                                   Altomat
       Vacant
                                 Clara Villa
       Totten, Jackson, accountant
                               __________

                              [Left hand side]
                                  Glenburn
       Keenan, John W., ship broker
                                  Ancroft
       Brown, Michael, buyer

Clara Street
Castlereagh Road to Beersbridge Road

   2. Brock, Elizabeth
   4. Spence, H., carter
   6. Vacant
   8. Reynolds, Robt., labourer
 10. Shaw, John, labourer
 12. Wells, Thos., labourer
 14. Dixon, R. W., printer
..........Jonesboro Street intersects
 16. Robinson, J., labourer
 18. Nelson, Wm., ship carpenter
 20. Wotherspoon, W., hackle setter
 22. Boyce, Edwd., labourer
 24. Black, John, plumber
 26. Vacant
 28. Taylor, Chas., clerk
 30. Costley, E. J., yarn dresser
 32. Dick, Miss Sarah
 34. Ginn, James, plater
 36. Girvan, Isabella
 38. Hunter, Duncan, labourer
 40. Roney, Chas., blacksmith
 42. Minnis, Saml., labourer
 44. Smith, David, machine man
 46. Kennedy, Alfred, grocer
..........Ravensdale Street intersects
 48. Ramsey, Miss
 50. Anderson, Alex., baker
 52. Upritchard, J., pawn broker
 54. Ramsey, Geo., labourer

Claremont Mews
Claremont Street to Camden Street

       Hamill, Robert, labourer
       Johnston, M., posting establishment

Claremont Street
University Road to Lisburn Road

                            [Right hand side]
   1. Side entrance to Grattan & Co.'s branch establishment
       Wm. Macartney, manager
   3. McCoubry, J., carpenter
   5. Keers, Joseph, commission agent
   7. Shields, Rev. Jas., Baptist minister
   9. Carruthers, Miss Rose
 11. Vacant
 13. Foy, Mrs.
15, 17. Private Nursing Home - Nurse, Miss Dickie
 19. Tohill, George, traveller
 21. McFarlane, Miss Mary
 23. Hunter Bros., steeple jacks
 25. Mearns, Miss M.
 27. Irwin, Thos., tailor
 29. Caldwell, Geo. Dickson, Teacher of Cookery and Confectionery
 31. Rothwell, Miss
 33. Ruxton, Miss, dress maker
 35. Ramsey, Mrs. Jane
 37. Rooney, Miss Minnie
 39. McNiece, Mrs. Elizabeth
 41. Vacant
 43. Rainey, Jno., carpenter
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
                           Claremont Terrace
   2. Gibson, Miss C.
   "   Swan, Wm. Marshall, L.D.S., England
   4. Creighton, Francis
   6. Hegan, Wm., book finisher
   8. Anderson, Mrs. S. J.
 10. Whiteside, Robert
 12. O'Neill, Mrs.
 14. Hospital for Diseases of the Nervous System, Paralysis and Epilepsy - Dr. J. M. MacCormac, hon. physician; Robt. Diamond, hon. sec.; Miss Margaret Ritchie, lady supt.
 16. Williams, Rev. J. F., Presbyterian minister
 18. Templeton, Rev. Jas. B., minister of Sandy Row Methodist Church
 20. The Nurses' Association - Matron - Miss Moore
..........Abercorn Street intersects
 22. Cupples, Mrs. Mary
 24. Vacant
 28. Thornton, Rbt., coachman

Clarence Place Mews
Off Arthur Street Upper

       Lyle & Kinahan, Excise and general duty free warehouse

Clarence Street
Bedford Street to Alfred Street

 1a. Johnston & Allen, yarn merchants
..........Linenhall Street intersects
   1. Wilson, S., & Co., tent manufacturers, decorators and life belt makers
   3. Patton, Jas., handkerchief hemstitchers
   5. Cotter & Co., Oil and Chemical Merchants and Mill Furnishers; Tel. 1555. Telegraphic Address - "Mordant, Belfast."
   5. Cotter, Robt., chemical agent
   7. Vacant
   9. Fiddes, Todd & Corry, Ltd., side entrance
..........Adelaide Street intersects
       McCann, Thos., side entrance
                              __________

   4. Conland, John & Sons, pkrs
   6. Vacant
                                 First Floor
   6. MacCutcheon, Lowry, & Co., linens, damasks, cloths and jute goods
8, 10. Nicholl, W., shirt manufacturer
..........Linenhall Street and McCavana's Place intersects
 16. Gilmour, Wm., packing case maker and carpenter. Tel. No. 190Y
..........Adelaide Street intersects
       Dunville & Company Ltd. (Side entrance). Head Offices, Arthur Street

Clarence Street West
Off Bedford Street

       Ewart, William, & Son, Limited, Bedford Street Factory
       Sinclair's Weaving Co., linen and damask manufacturers

Clarendon Avenue
Off Bloomfield Road

   1. Marks, M.
   3. Hamilton, Mrs.
   5. Massey, Saml., carpenter
   7. Bennett, John, R.I.C.
   9. Meek, Robt., preparing master
 11. Gunn, F., N.S.P.C.C. inspector
 13. Cosgrove, Mary Ann
 15. Goulding, Wm., R.I.C.
 17. Webb, James, checker
 19. Proctor, Arthur, litho. art.
 21. Heaney, Wm., rivetter
 23. Ayre, James, driller

Clarendon Dock
End of Donegall Quay and From Corporation Street

       Hill, R. J., deputy harbour master
       Harbour Commissioners' yard, pay office and workshops
       Henderson, W. D., & Sons Ltd., fire clay goods depot, rere of Harbour Office

Clarendon Street
Off Lower Windsor Avenue

       St. Nicholas' National Schools, male and female. H. Bennett, principal, male, Miss Bailie, principal, female

Clark's Lane
Off Curtis Street
12 Small houses

Claughton Street
Off Harleston Street
No houses yet erected

Clementine Street
Rowland Street to Blythe Street

       Ebenezer Methodist Church - Rev. J. B. Templeton; res., 18 Claremont Street
   1. Mitchell, W. J., carter
   3. Carroll, Isabella
   5. Stelford, Geo., carpenter
   7. Leader, Wm., labourer
   9. McConnell, Jos., moulder
 11. Loughridge, T., labourer
 13. Irvine, Saml., labourer
 15. Cheyne, Robert, labourer
 17. Fullerton, Saml., labourer
 19. Conway, James, labourer
 21. Lemon, Jos., engine driver
 23. Walsh, John, labourer
 25. Side door
 27. Martin, Jos., labourer
29 to 35. Vacant
 37. Dempster, John, labourer
 39. Vacant
 41. King, Mrs.
..........City Street intersects
 43. Lindsay, W. J., rougher
 45. McWilliams, W., heckler
 47. Murdy, Alex., yarn dresser
 49. Storey, Samuel, labourer
 51. Sloss, James, carter
 53. Ewart, James, labourer
 55. Beattie, John, van man
 57. Adams, Henry, painter
 59. Henry, Robt., labourer
 61. Stewart, Sarah
 63. Gilbert, Annie
 65. Watson, Wm., lamp lighter
 67. Vacant
 69. Chambers, Geo., labourer
 71. McKissack, Thos., wire maker
 73. Short, Joseph, labourer
 75. Vacant
 77. McGibbon, Alf., box cutter
 79. Thornton, Henry, labourer
 81. Boyd, Sarah
 83. Adams, J., linen lapper
 85. Mullan, Stewart, tinsmith
 87. Hutcheson, Jas., labourer
 89. Davidson, Wm., labourer
 91. Meaney, Thos., packer
 93. Thompson, Robt., fitter
 95. Hanna, Francis, labourer
 97. McCullough, Jos., postman
                              __________

   2. Mallon, Sarah
   4. Shanks, H., labourer
   6. Sleath, Saml., labourer
   8. Murphy, Wm., labourer
 10. Booth, Thos., labourer
 12. Bell, George, labourer
 14. Henry, James, labourer
 16. Whiters, Miss
 18. Marshall, Jas., whitesmith
 20. Greer, Wm., labourer
 22. McLean, Allan, labourer
 24. Martin, D., labourer
 26. Stewart, John, labourer
 28. Wallace, Alex., labourer
 30. Magee, Robt., labourer
 32. Beattie, R., brick layer
 34. Lecky, Jos., coachman
 36. Smyth, F. W., musician
 38. Kidd, John, labourer
 40. Mitchell, Robert, carter
 42. Godfrey, Thomas, foreman
 44. Watson, Richard, baker
 46. Vacant
 48. Quinn, Robt., labourer
 50. Leckey, James, van driver
 52. Grundle, Robt., labourer
 54. Melville, Geo., labourer
..........City Street intersects
 56. Smith, William, labourer
 58. Thompson, Jos., moulder
 60. Coburn, James, carter
 62. Kerr, George, labourer
 64. Irwin, Thomas, labourer
 66. Vacant
 68. McGuigan, J., paper cutter
 70. Burke, Margaret Ann
 72. Block, Richd., engineer
74, 76. Vacant
 78. Cloughley, Robert, labourer
 80. Downey, J., umbrella maker
 82. Loughridge, Joseph, labourer
 84. Nellins, Jas., labourer
 86. McFarland, Samuel, labourer
 88. McKee, Mrs.
 90. McClay, Andw., labourer
 92. McAllister, S., boot maker
 94. Taylor, George, porter
 96. Richardson, M. J.
 98. Harold, J., painter
100. Vacant
102. Pinkerton, W., labourer
104. Vacant
106. Spence, James, packer
108. Auld, Henry, clerk
110. Davidson, Thomas, labourer

Clements Street
Off Malvern Street

   1. Caughey, James, sailor
   3. Simpson, Wm., labourer
                               __________

   2. Adams, Sarah
   4. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
   6. Robinson, John, moulder
8, 10. Donaldson, W., brass founder
 12. Cochrane, Mrs.
 14. Bell, Fras., heater boy
 16. Watt, Mrs.
 18. Foreman, Mary
 20. Hunt, J., spindle turner
 22. McAllister, Fras., labourer
 24. Gilmour, Mary
 26. Caseby, Wm. J., labourer
 28. Sloan, Wm., brush maker
 30. Aiken, Robt., carter

Clermont Lane
Woodstock Road to Mount Street

..........Malcolm Lane intersects
1, 3. Wallace, Mrs. Sarah
   5. Keenan, Wm. Jas., labourer
   7. McCune, Mrs. Margaret
   9. Vincent, Saml., labourer
11, 13. Vacant
..........Malcolm Street intersects
 15. Rice, Robt. (Duke of York Bar), publican
 17. Vacant
 19. McClean, Wm., labourer
 21. Feeney, Andw., labourer
..........Mount Street Lower intersects
       Gateway
                              __________

   2. Park, John, painter
   4. Stafford, Mary Ann
   6. Millen, Mrs. Mary
   8. McMillen, Mrs. Mary
 10. Carson, Robt., labourer
 12. Lewes, Wm., labourer
 14. McGonigal, W., labourer
 16. Gateway
 18. Winters, Jas., labourer
 20. Rea, Mrs. Mary
 22. Vacant
 24. Miller, John, labourer
 26. Swain, Isabella
 28. Vacant
 30. Reilly, Mary Jane
 32. Munce, Wm., labourer
 34. Lappin, David, labourer
 36. Pimlott, T. J., labourer
..........Malcolm Street intersects
38 to 50. Vacant
 52. Murray, Hugh, driller
 54. Vacant
 56. Brown, Ruth
 58. Coyle, Mrs. Mary Ann
 60. Hagans, Mrs. M.
..........Mount Street lower intersects
 62. Store

Clifford Street
Roden Street to Magnetic Street

       Darby, P., spirit grocer (side door)
   1. Cavender, Mary
   3. Quinn, J., cloth storer
   5. Copeland, Mary Ellen
   7. Smith, John, plate layer
   9. Gess, John, brick layer
 11. Henry, Wm., clerk
 13. Davis, Wm. Thos., tailor
 15. Downey, Andw., paper cutter
 17. McNiece, Robt., polisher
 19. Williams, Hy., postman
 21. Wilson, Joseph, iron turner
 23. Armstrong, R., porter
                              __________

   2. Allen, James, solicitor
   4. Dalzell, Richard, labourer
   6. McCauley, Jas., postman
   8. Dixon, Thomas, clerk
 10. Smith, James, labourer

Clifton Crescent
Off Cliftonville Road

                             [Right hand side]
                            Netherlea Terrace
   1. Thompson, G., commercial traveller
   3. Vacant
   5. Simpson, Mrs.
   7. McMaster, John A.
   9. Wallace, Miss Jane
 11. O'Doherty, D., bookkeeper
 13. Hueston, J., insurance agent
 15. Alexander, G., bookkeeper
 17. Woolley, Rev. Frederick, Unitarian minister
 19. Stanley, Mrs.
 21. Sampson, John, pensioner
 23. Gillen, Wm., builder
 25. Vacant
 27. McCaw, Alexander
 29. Vacant
 31. Neild, A., stores manager
 33. Scott, Wm., draper
 35. Hewitt, Thos., manager
 37. Dalgliesh, Thos., engraver
 39. Kerr, Mrs.
 41. Mouncey, S. D., traveller
                              __________

                            [Left hand side]
   2. Gowdy, John, electrician
   4. Garvin, Mrs.
   6. McCurdy, Margaret
   8. Stewart, Mrs. S.
 10. Sibbett, R. M., journalist
 12. Boal, Elizabeth
 14. Brown, James, print cutter
 16. Macloskie, James, draper
 18. Ince, Jos., commercial traveller
 20. Murphy, B., ins. inspector
 22. Montague, Harriet
 24. Cahon, Alf., house agent
 26. Taggart, R. L., harbour officer
 28. Taylor, Jas. A., warehouseman
 30. Martin, W. J., warehouseman
 32. McCreedy, John, clerk
 34. Crawford, Agnes
 36. Fox, Albert, agent
 38. Simpson, Thos., clerk
 40. Vacant

Clifton Drive
From Cliftonville Road to Harcourt Street

                            [Right hand side]
   1. Keith, James, stationer
   3. Magowan, A. S., clerk
   5. Walsh, Annie
   7. Watson, Hugh, school attendance officer
   9. Simons, Mrs. M.
 11. Hamilton, A. H. R., accountant
 13. Reid, Samuel, french polisher
 15. Core, Mrs.
 17. Marshall, Robt., solicitor's clerk
 19. Bunting, S., bookkeeper
 21. McBride, Saml., traveller
 23. McGill, Thos., school master
 25. Allen, A. C., manager
 27. Briggs, Thos., school teacher
 29. Montgomery, A., marine engineer
 31 Hunter, Wm., upholsterer
 33. Eddes, John, traveller
                                __________

                              [Left hand side]
   2. Busby, W. J., druggist
   4. Barclay, J. B., engineer
   6. Sloan, Jas., insurance agent
   8. Collier, H. T., grocer
 10. Vacant
 12. McGibbney, F. E., optician
 14. McDonald, Matt., chemist
 16. Vacant

Clifton Street
Donegall Street to Carlisle Circus

..........Glenravel Street intersects
       Ulster Eye, Ear and Throat Hospital - Matron, Mrs. Middleton; Surgeon, W. M. Killen, M.D., M.Ch.; assistant surgeon, Dr. Henry Hanna; clinical assistants, Dr. Isaac Davidson and Dr. McCredy; anaesthetist, Dr. Fred. Smyth
   3. Elliott, Jos., hair dresser
   5. Straight, E., Merchant Tailor
   7. Austin, J. J., M.D.
   9. Killen, W. M., M.D.
   9. Martin, Havelock Henry, L.D.S.E., dental surgeon
 11. Moore, J. B., M.B., surgeon
 13. Vacant
..........Henry Place intersects
       Clifton Street U.F. Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. John McLay, B.D.; res., 30 Brookvale Avenue; sexton's residence (Hugh Houston), 21 Arlington Street
       St. Enoch's National Schools - Senior school - Principal, S. McMurray, B.A. Infant school - Principal, Miss Browne
                         St. Enoch's Buildings
 11. Bullick, Miss E. S., grocer, delph & hardware merchant
   9. Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand
   7. Cree, William Alex., Merchant Tailor
   5. Clendinning, R., & Co., cabinet makers
   3. Milliken, Mrs. Lizzie M., stationer
   1. Smyth, James F., boot and shoe manufacturer
                               __________

2, 4. Murray & Co., spirit merchants
 4a. Griffiths, J. E., wholesale confectioner
6a, 6. Fusco, P., ice cream saloon
   8. McGowan, Edw., confectioner, stationer and tobacconist
 10. Martin, Fred., House, Land and Insurance Agent
 12. Turner, A., stables
 14. O'Hare, Miss, confectioner
 16. Hogsett, Emily, tobacconist and confectioner
   "   Gibbs, Wm., compositor
 18. Cairns, John, railway inspector
18a. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
 20. Cooke, Jas., plumber
20a. Vacant
 22. Turner, Adam, funeral undertaker, posting establishment & auctioneer
24 to 32. Millar, Andrew, & Co. Limited, Manufacturers of Confectionery and Preserves
..........Stanhope Street intersects
 34. Clifton Street Presbyterian Church - Rev. Samuel Thompson, M.A.; Rev. George Thompson; sexton's residence, Thomas Hill, 1a Regent Street
 36. Dempsey, A., M.D., J.P.
 38. McCusker, Matt., wine and spirit merchant
                             Hanover House
       Morrow, Geo., & Son Ltd., House Renovators and Decorators
       Soldiers' Home - Hon. Lady Superintendent, Miss E. Sandes; bar manager, Archibald McIntyre
 42. Vacant
 44. Amery, Albert E., Royal Naval Recruiter
       Belfast Orange Hall - Waring, Wm., caretaker
       Carlisle Memorial Church and Schools - Minister, Rev. F. E. Harte; res., 9 Kinnaird Terrace; sexton's res., John Campbell, 94 Hanover Street

Cliftonpark Avenue
Crumlin Road to Cliftonville

                            [Right hand side]
   1. Myers, Justin
 1a. Wright, W. J., traveller
 1b. Kelly, Wm., manager
   3. McCullough, A., sea captain
   5. Majury, C. W., rent agent
   7. Gault, J. H., rent agent
   9. Fulton, Jonathan, wood carver
 11. Robertson, G., engineer
 13. Lynn, John, insurance agent
 15. Levinson, David, general merchant
 17. Campbell, D. B., accountant
 19. Heaney, Mrs. M. J.
 21. Vacant
 23. Mitchell, R. A., tenter
 25. Patterson, J., mill manager
 27. McMeekin, Geo., plaster
 29. Montagu, James, foreman
 31. Stewart, J. H., hatter
 33. Henry, Wm. J., compositor
..........Summer Street intersects
 53. Murphy, Jno., timber merchant
 55. McBratney, Saml., mill furnisher
 57. Phoenix, E. J.
                              Urban Terrace
 59. Keaveny, Thos., district inspector R.I.C.
 61. Reynolds, Mrs.
 63. O'Kane, Joseph, cashier
 65. O'Farrell, Charles, deputy governor
 67. Manderson, M. N.
 69. McLean, Wm., manager
       Vacant ground
                               Ardnagreena
 93. Brown, Rev. J. E., rector St. Stephen's
 95. Vacant
                             Newton Terrace
101. Rosenfield, M., draper
103. Laurie, George
105. Chambers, J., cashier
107. Vacant
109. Gamble, J.
111. Taylor, Miss Jane
113. McGuffin, W. I., clerk
115. Grainger, Agnes
117. Dennison, Miss
119. Gaw, Mrs.
121. Weiner, Tressa
123. Tolland, Hugh, plater
125. Crampton, Rev. H. F., St. Stephen's Church
127. Stewart, Wm., printer
129. Higginson, W. E., buyer
131. Thompson, David, assistant superintendent Prudential Insurance Co.
133. Doherty, Wm., missioner
135. Norwood, Miss E.
145. Finlay, Jas., pawn broker
147. Milling, John Charles, D.I., R.I.C.
                                  Bellevista
   1. McKeown, Mrs. R. A.
   2. Pyper, Rev. John, editor "Bible Temperance Educator"
                                   Lisalore
   1. McFarland, Walter, grocer
   2. Cochrane, Thos., manager
                                 Arranmore
   1. White, Mrs. Mary
   2. Charleton, William
                                Clongowan
   1. Ward, Geo., London deputational agent Irish Temperance League
   2. Morrison, A., relieving officer
                                   Glenalton
       Wilson, David, grocer
                                Kennett Place
       McQuitty, Robert, chief clerk of the Crown and Peace
                                   Dunvara
       Marcus, Theo., artificial teeth manufacturer
                                  Erin View
       Armstrong, Wm., grocer
                                 Edith Villas
   2. Johnston, C. W., draughtsman
   1. Vacant
                               Norman Villas
   2. Bill, Miss Sarah
   1. McCutcheon, Martha
                                Grace Villas
   2. Wilson, D., manufacturer
   1. Kelly, Grace
                               Cyrene Villas
   3. Butchart, Miss Norah
   2. Cotton, Jos., iron founder and machine maker
   1. McCoach, Rev. Wm., Oldpark Presbyterian Church
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
                           Strangemore House
2, 4, 6. McCaughan, A., spirit grocer
       Clifton Park Congregational Church
 4a. Stewart, Dr. J. H., surgeon
   4. Houston, James, builder and contractor
8½. Thompson, W., stone works
 10. Cliftonpark Avenue Baptist Hall
 18. McIntosh, Miss Mary
 20. Vacant
 22. McKinstry, W. I., cycle agent
 24. Houston, James
 26. Porter, R. A., draper
 28. Nolan, H., ex-sgt. R.I.C.
 30. White, J. D., bookkeeper
 32. Meharry, Isabella
                          Cliftonview Terrace
 34. McCormick, T., rate collector
 36. Scott, Mrs. Margaret
   "   Williams, Rev. C. A., minister of Falls Road Methodist Church
 38. Gilmor, Henrietta
 40. Jennings, H., B.A.
 42. Taylor, Mrs. C. A., costumier
 44. Thompson, J., chief engineer
 46. Robinson, Saml., N.S.T.
 48. Collier, Rev. H. G., Methodist Church, Crumlin Road
 50. Kerninghin, Saml., frman
 52. Walker, Mrs. Isabella
..........Summer Street intersects
 54. McMurry, T., lamp inspector
 56. Andrews, R., coal merchant
 58. Nicholl, Chas., bookkeeper
 60. Wilson, Rev. J., Argyle Place Presbyterian Church
                             Macaulay Terrace
 62. Purdy, Jas., warehouseman
 64. Gordon, Alex., grocer
 66. George, Elizabeth
 68. Vacant
 70. McCullough, W. K., flax buyer
 72. Potts, John
 74. Weir, Mrs.
 76. Elliott, Thos., cashier
 78. Cullen, Rev. E. B., Agnes Street Methodist Church
 80. Paul, Chas., bookkeeper
 82. Hayes, Edw., telegraph engineer
..........Alloa Street intersects
                             Summer Terrace
 84. Harrison, Val., publican
 86. Seeds, W. I., rent agent
 88. Smyth, Robt. G., traveller
..........Dargle Street intersects
                             Annalee Terrace
 90. Kennedy, G., machine maker
 92. Withers, R., factory manager
 94. Campbell, J., teacher
 96. Hewitt, R., school teacher
 98. O'Neill, John, school teacher
..........Annalee Street intersects
100. Harbinson, J., N.S. teacher
102. Lavery, Thos., draper
104. Rosenfield, Leopold, draper
106. Vacant
108. Graham, Miss
..........Avonbeg Street intersects
110. Ballentine, J., bookkeeper
112. Vacant
114. Watters, A. G.
116. Lewis, W. M., druggist
118. Andrews, R. B., traveller
..........Roe Street intersects
                                 Thornville
120. Hogg, J., chemist and druggist
122. Geary, John, engineer
124. McKeown, W., commercial traveller
126. Vacant
128. Milliken, Mrs. W. J.
        Vacant
130. Shields, Mrs. Arabella
132. McDowell, A. E.
134. Tomb, Mrs. Sarah S.
136. Forbes, Rev. T., minister Nelson Memorial Church
138. Vacant
140. Lee, J. M., school teacher (Ardenlee)
142. Nelson, Mrs. Jane
144. Addy, Edw. T., manager
146. McMullan, Jas., storeman
148. Vacant
                                  Roseville
150. McComb, R.
        Cliftonville Presbyterian Church - Rev. Geo. Magill, Elmwood Avenue; D. Creelman, sexton
        Belfast Corporation Yard
                           Clifton Park House
        Cinnamond, Captain H.
                                 Thornview
       Luney, W. H., cabinet maker
                                Seylob Villa
       Vacant
                                   Fernlea
       McGowan, Joseph L., manager
                               Stanley Villas
    1. Drynan, Jas., compositor
    2. Walker, J., salesman
176. Blair, Amelia
180. Ellis, Daniel, flax store
                               Cyprus Villas
   1. Murphy, Mrs. M.
   2. Agnew, S. R., house and land agent

Cliftonville Avenue
From Cliftonville Road to Brookvale Avenue

                             [Right hand side]
   1. Kirker, G. S., manager foreign department of W. R. Nelson & Co. Ltd.
   3. Burns, Mary S.
   5. Duggan, Patrick
   7. Dickson, J., harbour official
   9. Turner, Saml., flour agent
 11. Crawford, Mrs. Marion
 13. Patterson, Jas., commission agent
 15. Edgar, Mrs.
 17. Baxter, James, auditor
 19. Stuart, Jas., secretary T. & J. McErvel Ltd.
 21. King, Mrs. Jane
 23. Purdon, Joseph, hatter
..........Woodland Avenue intersects
 25. Donnelly, Miss E.
 27. Hart, Bernard, commercial traveller
 29. Frizelle, W. G., manager
                            Landguard House
 31. Turner, John, horse dealer
                            Brookvale House
 33. Dempsey, Patrick, J.P.
 35. Lamb, Mrs.
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
                                   Erindale
   2. Malone, Alfred, director of Forster Green & Co.
   4. Hastings, A.
   6. Lowry, Robert
 4a. Swanston, William (of Messrs. Swanston & Bones, Mountcollyer Factory)
 6a. Steele, F. M. (of Ulster Bank)
   8. Vacant
                                    Hayes
 10. Montgomery, Mrs. E.
 14. Gibson, Andrew (agent Messrs. G. & J. Burns, of Glasgow)
 16. McMurray, C. J.
 18. Boucher, Mary Elizabeth
 20. Henesey, Miss M. J.
 22. McMurray, T. H., engineer
..........Woodland Avenue intersects
 28. Rice, T. M., tobacco manufacturer
 30. McLelland, Thos., cutler
 32. McCloy, H., plumber
 34. Fisher, Alfred, mill manager
 36. Turtle, S., tea merchant
 38. Moffitt, C. C., commercial traveller
 40. McKnight, Alex., house furnisher

Cliftonville Circus
From Cliftonville Road to Oldpark Road

                            [Right hand side]
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
                               The Granges
   1. Gracey, Thos., draper
   2. Martin, Saml., Bank official
                                The Myrtles
   1. Watson, A., accountant
   2. Hill, Hugh, manager
                                The Laurels
   1. Hampton, Peter, engineer
   2. Rock, John, fancy goods merchant
                                  The Elms
   1. Loughridge, J., bookkeeper
   2. Montgomery, John, tram inspector
                               The Beeches
   1. McIlroy, Wm., brick layer
   2. Jordan, James, clerk
                               Frank Mount
       Morton, Jas., manufacturer
                                  Ratheane
       Sweeney, Wm., commercial traveller
..........Knutsford Drive intersects
                                  Kinmount
       Grey, T. J., commercial traveller
                                   Wilmont
       Wylie, Robt., builder
..........Kelvin Parade intersects
                                   Craiglea
       Young, Saml., rent agent
                                    Arisaig
       Streight, Barbara
       Two houses not yet occupied
                                  Thornleigh
       Apperson, Frank
   2. Martin, Wm., druggist
..........Kingsmere Avenue intersects
       Post office letter box
                                    Lisara
       Evans, J., manager
                                   Brinklow
       Hanna, Jas., tea and butter merchant
                                   Ashfield
   1. Butler, H. H., commission agent
       Forde, Thos., provision merchant
                                   Ashdale
   1. Gamble, J. D., clerk
   2. Kennedy, F., draper
..........Ashgrove Park intersects
                                   Ashville
   1. Moss, F., manufacturer
   2. Millar, W. J., harbour official
                                   Ashglen
       Carlisle, Wm., manager
       Comerton, E., secretary of Vintners' Association
                               Ardnabreena
       Wallace, William
       Cliftonville Circus Gardens - Garden Estates Co. (Inquiry Office) - R. J. McConnell & Co. - Wm. Maxwell, agent
                             May's Buildings
       May, James, grocer and dairy keeper
       Ferguson, J., confectioner
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
                                 Laureldene
   1. Campbell, Fredk., linen manufacturer
   2. Grimason, Margaret
                                 Hollydene
       Kennedy, Annie
                                Thorndene
       Not yet occupied
                                  Lillyville
       Mitchell, Geo., stock keeper
                                Gortaheron
   1. Wilkinson, John, clerk
   2. Boyd, Robt., accountant
                                Randel Villa
       Cooke, Mrs.
                               Killarney Villa
       Hutton, J., tailor
                                  Inerslaid
   1. Archer, William, foreman
   2. Barr, Thos. Hugh, manufacturer's agent
                               Cavehill View
   1. Crone, W. A., draper and outfitter
                                   Hillcrest
       Martin, Saml., insurance inspector
                                   Maryville
       Hudson, J., engineer
                              Northland Villas
   1. Thompson, J. E., salesman
   2. Vacant
                                    Buruch
       Murphy, Mrs.
                                   Havlock
       Fletcher, J.
                                  Rosenborg
   1. Thompson, D. J., telegraphist
   2. Storey, Thos. E., clerk
                                   Lyncroft
   1. Loughlin, Allan
   2. Moorcroft, J., salesman
                                  Ingleside
       Brown, S. Y., grain merchant
       Vacant ground
                                Ellisene Villa
       Fleming, Alex., grocer
       Fleming & Co., grocers

Cliftonville Road
Off Antrim Road

                             [Right hand side]
       St. James's Church - Venerable John Bristow, Archdeacon of Connor, Incumbent
                              The Parsonage
       Bristow, John, The Venerable Archdeacon of Connor
                                 The Manse
       Cochrane, Rev. Saml., B.A., Sinclair Seamen's Church
                        Belfast Royal Academy
       T. R. Collier, M.A., principal; res., 5 Brookhill Avenue
 15. McCausland, S., railway official
 17. Gray, Mrs. Margaret
..........Brookhill Avenue intersects
                              Roslea House
 19. Jefferson, W. J., resident secretary Royal Insurance Company Ltd.
   "   Jefferson, Chas. Gordon, solicitor
   "   Jefferson, Harold, solicitor
                               Orient House
 21. Ross, Mrs. E.
       Post Office Letter Box
                                 Stonehurst
 23. Cairns, Edw., L.R.C.P. & S.I.
                                  Glenalva
 25. Archibald, W., J.P., agent for Brunner, Mond & Co. Ltd., chemical manufacturers, Northwich
..........Cliftonville Avenue intersects
 27. Dobson, Adam, consulting engineer
 29. O'Rorke, Mrs. J. E.
 31. Watson, Henry C.
 33. Macartney, W., manufacturer
                            Brookview Terrace
 35. Hoey, Miss K. M.
 37. Morton, Mrs. A.
 39. Duncan, A., civil engineer
 41. Willis, Rev. M. H. G., B.A., rector of St. Michael's Church
 43. Morton, Rev. J. H., B.A., Eglinton Street Presbyterian Church
 45. Phillips, Henry
                           Laurel View Terrace
 47. Robinson, John J., bookkeeper
 49. Martin, D., merchant tailor
 51. Morton, Fredk., manager
 53. Martin, Jos., assistant manager
 55. Mercer, James (of Ulster Steam Bakery)
 57. Stone, Geo. R., bank official
                               Easton Lodge
       Dick, Rev. Prof. Jas., M.A., D.D., Trinity Street Reformed Presbyterian Church
..........Orient Gardens intersects
                                Mount Easton
   1. Haydock, Thomas
   2. Vacant
   3. Elliott, T. R., commercial traveller
   4. Wallace, Jas., brick manufacturer
..........Easton Crescent intersects
                              Easton Gardens
   1. Hill, G. Y., linen manufacturer
   2. Walker, L., B.A., T.C.D., Mus. Doc. (Cantab.)
   3. Squire, Edwin, merchant
   4. McGaughey, J., grain merchant
                               Easton Terrace
   1. Corkey, Rev. Wm., M.A., minister Townsend Street Presbyterian Church
   2. Houston, T. C.
   3. McCance, J., of McCance & McFadden, yarn merchants
..........Easton Avenue intersects
                              Mount Clifton
   1. Mitchell, Rev. D. K., Crumlin Road Presbyterian Church
   2. Mercier, S. T., Dufferin Flour Mills
   3. Lowe, Rev. W. J., D.D.
                                Old Lodge
       Crowe, Alex., commission agent
                                Beechwood
       Lennon, P. J., licensed vintner
..........Chestnut Gardens intersects
                                 The Gables
   1. Atkinson, John, manager York Street Mill
   2. McCartney, J., manager
   3. McKeown, R., mill manager
   4. Orr, Andrew, managing director Rosebank Weaving Co.
..........Linden Gardens intersects
                               The Lindens
   1. Pollock, Rev. Alex., minister Donegall Street Congregational Church
   2. Ferguson, J., civil engineer
   3. Vacant
                               Ashley Villas
   1. Spence, A., N.S. teacher
   2. Starritt, Miss
   3. Mundell, R., customs ofsr.
..........Cliftonville Street intersects
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
       Denby, Wm., & Sons, Cliftonville carriage and motor works
       Station Cab Company - Jas. Boyd, manager
       Jaffé National School - P. J. MacCarthy, principal
                                 Glenbrook
       Nixon, Jas., merchant
                                Princethorpe
       Rogers, Francis
                              Maryville House
       Carr, Michael
                                   Lissadell
       Tougher, Wm., J.P., Alderman
                                  Glenisheen
       Cinnamond, A. M.
                                 Morningside
       Porter, Rev. R. J., minister Albert Street Presbyterian Church
   4. Beck, John
6, 8, 10. Home for the Blind, Miss L. Wallace, matron
                                 Wingfield
 12. Vacant
                                  Belleville
 14. Jackson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 16. Husband, A., manager
 18. Ring, Mrs. James
 20. Brown, F., house and land agent
                              Brookhill House
       Morrison, Hugh
..........Cliftonpark Avenue intersects
                               Antrim House
       Whitaker, Henry, M.D.
 48. Hill, A. C. (of Lawnbrook Weaving Factory
 50. Clifton, Alfred, manager
..........Manor Street intersects
                                   Doreen
       Doohan, T., head constable R.I.C.
                                   Strathroy
       Shaw, Wm., commercial traveller
                                    Cabra
       Hanna, Samuel
                                   Alverton
   1. Cathcart, H.
   2. Vacant
                                 Rosenberge
       Jagoe, Edward T.
..........Clifton Crescent intersects
                                    Enogh
       Stronge, Robt., boot manufacturer
                                   Villette
       Smyth, Robert, builder
..........Clifton drive intersects
                                 The Lodge
       Vacant
                                  Dunowen
       Dixon, Wakefield H.
       Duffin, Adam, J.P.
                               Clifton Lodge
       Erskine, Mrs. Jane
       Cliftonville Cricket and Lawn Tennis Ground
..........Old Park Avenue intersects
                              Elmgrove Villas
   1. Scott, Peter, buyer
   2. Howard, Mrs.
..........Elimgrove Street intersects (Elmgrove?)
                           Elimgrove Terrace
   1. Larmour, W. J., grocer and hardware merchant
   2. Elimgrove Post Office - Caroline McClelland, post mistress
   3. McDowell, Jas., foreman tenter
   4. Barlowe, J. A., journalist
   5. Jacques, W. D., clerk
   6. Conroy, Fredk., traveller
   7. Smith, F. G., commission clerk
   8. Martin, M. W., grocer's assistant
   9. Barclay, Andrew, joiner
 10. Elwood, Robt., shipping clerk
 11. Walker, Mary
 12. Shannon, Alex., coal agent
 13. Weir, Jos. C., druggist
 14. Ferguson, John, traveller
 15. Martin, Geo., engineer
 16. Hull, John, sign writer
 17. Jordan, T. H., printer
 18. Broomhead, H., manager
 19. Manning, W., bank official
 20. Hamilton, J., yarn dresser
       Oldpark Presbyterian Church - Rev. William McCoach, B.A.; res., 1 Cyrene Villas, Cliftonpark Avenue; Church Officer, John Doherty, 1 Printworks Terrace, Oldpark Road

Cliftonville Street
Off Cliftonville Road

   1. Palmer, R., plumber and gasfitter
   3. Harper, Jas., mechanic
   5. Walker, A., weighing machine maker
   7. Wilson, Thomas, plumber
   9. Calvert, W. H., draper
 11. Whitta, Thomas, draper
 13. Cahill, Elizabeth
 15. Plunkett, Simon, traveller
 17. Edgar, Saml., engineer
       Cliftonville Recreation Grounds
                               __________

                             Oakley Terrace
   2. Lockhart, J., warehouseman
   4. Campbell, Mrs.
   6. Robertson, W., plumber and gasfitter
   8. Wilson, Wm., commercial traveller for Stewart & Young, Glasgow
       American Roller Skating Rink

Clonallon Street
Newtownards Road to Harland Street

   1. Side door
   3. McCutcheon, Saml., labourer
   5. Ward, Peter, labourer
   7. Keenan, Patk., labourer
   9. Johnston, Jas., carter
 11. Barnes, Daniel, labourer
 13. Mawhinney, Jas., labourer
 15. Vacant
 17. Bingham, Jane
 19. Nelson, David, labourer
 21. Graham, Annie
 23. Dilworth, Wm., guard
 25. Clarke, Wm., labourer
27, 29. Vacant
 31. Irvine, Thos., labourer
 33. Hanna, Jane
 35. Stanfield, Alex., labourer
..........Lackagh Street intersects
 37. Love, John, labourer
 39. Devlin, Bernard, labourer
 41. Huddleston, John, labourer
 43. Vacant
 45. Ogle, Thos., labourer
                              __________

   4. Savage, Rowland, joiner
   6. Clarke, Alex., labourer
   8. Sloan, Wm., labourer
 10. Lipton, Wm., labourer
 12. Harvey, Alex., labourer
 14. Mawhinney, John, seaman
 16. Kirwan, P., compositor
 18. Andrews, Alex., labourer
 20. Garrett, David, grocer
 22. Vacant
 24. McGookin, Hugh, labourer
 26. Sinclair, Robt., moulder
 28. McCarroll, Patk., labourer
 30. Beattie, Robt., labourer
 32. Pentland, Wm., labourer
 34. Massey, Robt., labourer
 36. Cochrane, Robt., labourer
 38. Taylor, S., labourer
 40. Dobson, Joseph, labourer
 42. McGouran, John, labourer
 44. McTaggart, D., boiler maker
 46. Fitzpatrick, Elizabeth
 48. McMenamy, T., labourer
 50. Palmer, George, painter
 52. Vacant
 54. Walker, D., barber
 56. McMurdock, John, labourer
 58. Myers, James, labourer
 60. Grant, Phelix, labourer
 62. Moore, Alex., labourer
 64. Clarke, Patk., labourer
 66. Eagle, John, pork cutter

Clonard Gardens
Clonard Street to Cupar Street

                            [Right hand side]
   1. Chapel of the Most Holy Redeemer - Very Rev. A. O'Flynn, C.S.S.R.
       The Redemptorist Monastery - Very Rev. A. O'Flynn, C.S.S.R.
..........Waterville Street intersects
   3. Reid, Wm., school master
   5. Keenan, Jos., sorting clerk
   7. O'Neill, Catherine
   9. Irwin, C., constable R.I.C.
 11. O'Boyle, P., stock keeper
..........Kashmir Road intersects
 13. O'Hanlon, P. E., provision merchant
 15. Andrews, Mrs.
 17. Brackney, F. J., clerk
 19. Mellor, W., foreman mechanic
 21. Colville, Margaret
 23. McGoran, Hugh, customs assistant
 25. Reid, James, R.I.C.
 27. Lynch, Robt., R.I.C.
 29. McPeake, Patk., baker
 31. Montgomery, F., reeling master
 33. Rice, Mary
 35. Guthrie, W. G., hackle maker
 37. McArdle, Henry, foreman
 39. May, Samuel, R.I.C.
 41. Fletcher, Arthur, fitter
 43. Annan, Wm., fitter
 45. Sweetman, Patk., insurance agent
 47. Mulholland, Henry, joiner
 49. McErlean, Henry, spirit grocer
..........Bombay Street intersects
 51. Finlay, David, shoe maker
                              __________

   6. St. Vincent Girls' Home - Superioress Sister Mary Josephine Graham
..........Dunmore Street intersects
   8. Kerr, Robert, joiner
 10. Monaghan, Patk., tenter
 12. Green, Patk., clerk
 14. McCann, Jas., sergeant R.I.C.
16, 18. Sheehan, T., spirit grocer
..........Oranmore Street intersects
 24. Sisters of Charity of St. Vincent-De-Paul; Superioress, Sister Mary Josephine Graham
 34. Cush, George, traveller
 36. McDaniel, Francis
 38. Canavan, Alicia
 40. Marron, Jos., boiler maker
 42. Curran, John, brick layer
 44. McKeown, Jas., compositor
 46. McKeown, Michael, grain superintendent
 48. Turley, Eliza
 50. Gordon, Wm., engineer
 52. Murray, Mrs.
..........Kashmir Road intersects
 64. Duffin, Henry, labourer
 66. Loughran, Henry
 68. Renny, Steven, R.I.C.
 70. Dealott, James, labourer
 72. Glancy, Mary
 74. Maguire, Mrs.
 76. Magill, Mrs.
 78. Gill, Isabella
 80. Floyd, Geo., carpenter
 82. Ward, John, baker
 84. Gibson, Samuel, fitter
 86. Magee, Sarah
 88. Rogan, Kate
 90. McDowell, Robt., store keeper
 92. Hamill, Alex., labourer
 94. Dobbin, John, rent collector
 96. Norwood, Russell, tenter
 98. Vacant
100. Moore, W., tenter
102. Mageniss, S. R., lamp lighter
104. Agnew, John, winding master
106. McMinn, Jos., shoe maker

Clonard Street
Falls Road to Clonard Gardens

   1. O'Neill, Francis, plumber
   3. Peake, J. W., labourer
   5. Tumilty, F., flax dresser
   7. Cullen, H., rivetter
   9. McAuley, J., baker
 11. McSherry, Edw., butcher
 13. Diamond, Mary
 15. McIlroy, R., labourer
 17. Halpin, Patrick, iron turner
 19. Dean, Wm., fitter
 21. Larkin, Maggie
 23. Magee, Felix, labourer
 25. Murphy, Wm., dyer
 27. Wilson, Eliza Jane
 29. Reid, Charles, labourer
 31. Rafferty, Patk., engine driver
 33. Stewart, J., blacksmith
 35. Charleton, Geo., newsagent
35a. Leonard, Lizzie
 37. Carleton, W., pawn broker
..........Odessa Street intersects
                               __________

   2. McKenna, Jas., labourer
   4. Breen, Chas., plasterer
   6. Hamill, Thos., labourer
   8. Hinds, Mary, spinner
 10. Hanratty, Jane
 12. Lowry, Jane
 14. Johnston, Sarah, reeler
 16. Shortt, Kate
 18. Robinson, Miss
 20. Campbell, Mary
 22. McLarnon, M., winder
 24. McCann, Mary
 26. Hope, John, bundler
 28. Summers, Maria
 30. Harkin, James, labourer
 32. Hughes, Francis, labourer
 34. Hope, Henry, painter
 36. McGarry, James
 38. Fagan, E., labourer
 40. Love, Francis, labourer
..........O'Neill Street intersects

Clonard Street Lower
Falls Road to Cairns Street

   1. Quinn, John, flax dresser
   3. Shaw, Jas., pattern maker
   5. Hanna, Thos., flax dresser
   7. Ball, Thos., engineer
   9. McCullough, John, monumental letterer
 11. Hinds, P., spinning master
 13. McAlinden, Mrs.
 15. Walsh, A., hackle setter
 17. Laverty, James, butcher
 19. Magennis, Thos., carpenter
 21. Vacant
 23. Finnegan, John, iron turner
 25. McMenemany, K., stitcher
 27. Clarkin, C., mill worker
 29. McGrath, S., reeler
 31. McIvor, John, stone mason
 33. Cormican, Dan., labourer
 35. Austin, Richard, labourer
 37. McCarthy, John, labourer
 39. Magee, Patrick, carter
..........Spinner Street intersects
                             Sexton Terrace
 41. Beagan, John, spirit grocer
       Side door
 2a. McAleese, Jas., mechanic
   2. McKeown, H., moulder
   4. Judge, Sarah, winder
   6. Finnegan, Danl., labourer
   8. Lennaghan, R., lamp lighter
 10. McAllister, Peter, labourer
 12. Hatton, John, turner
 14. Harvey, Wm., engraver
 16. McClarnon, J., flax dresser
 18. Grimes, Luke, engine driver
 20. McCormick, Jos., engineer
 22. McCarty, Ellen, reeler
 24. McAtamney, Thos., blacksmith
 26. Scullion, Thos., blacksmith
 28. Dolan, John, driller
 30. Cherry, John, flax dresser
 32. Kennedy, John, labourer
 34. Gallaher, Thos., fireman
 36. Power, Michael, painter
 38. Rocks, James, labourer
 40. McCann, Bernard, labourer
 42. Parkes, Thomas, labourer
 44. Jordan, James, carrier
 46. Sands, Michael, labourer

Clondara Street
Off Falls Road

   1. Barrister, R., baker
   3. Montgomery, A., driller
   5. Doherty, J., motorman
   7. Magee, Hugh, gardener
   9. McKeavney, H., motorman
 11. Hogan, R., beetler
 13. Hodgon, J., bleacher
                              __________

   2. Heaney, J., shoe maker
   4. Punting, D., labourer
   6. Coates, Wm., labourer
   8. Quinn, Patrick, labourer
 10. McGoey, Patk., labourer
 12. Houston, Wm., labourer
 14. Carson, Mrs.
 16. Hall, James, ranger
 18. Cormican, C., van man
 20. McMann, J., commercial traveller
 22. McGinn, J., caretaker
 24. Feenan, J.

Clonlee Drive
Off Dundela Avenue

                             [Right hand side]
   1. Shaw, Jos., merchant
   3. Kelly, John, advertising agent
                                St. Gottard
   5. Todd, Mrs.
   7. Meakin, B., sausage skin manufacturer
   9. O'Leary, D., excise officer
 11. Foley, Wm., grocer
                                Beechwood
 13. Hamilton, J., marine engineer
                                 Ingolstadt
 15. McKee, Jos., N.S. teacher
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
   8. Black, Mrs.
 10. Kelly, Jas., foreman
 12. Watson, John T., engineer
                                  Levinney
 14. Cully, Cyril, architect

Clovelly Street
Off Matmouth Street

   1. Hall, Henry, labourer
   3. Mahood, Mr.
   5. Pordis, Richard, smith
   7. Wilson, Edward, beetler
   9. McCurry, Wm., labourer
 11. Chapman, J., labourer
 13. Trew, Arthur, lecturer
15 to 19. Vacant
 21. Carson, Thos., blacksmith
 23. Keenan, Samuel, cutter
25, 27. Vacant
 29. Glencross, Samuel, joiner
 31. Macartney, Wm., boiler maker
 33. Laird, Robert, driller
 35. Belshaw, James, oiler
 37. Miller, Thos., labourer
 39. Crow, John, labourer
 41. McGrath, Wm., machinist
 43. Walker, A., brush maker
 45. Coburn, Miss
 47. Quigley, Joseph, reader
 49. Rainey, Wm., labourer
 51. Robinson, T., labourer
 53. Reynolds, Robt., labourer

Clowney Street
Off Beechmount Avenue

   1. McGowan, John, tailor
   3. Shields, Mrs.
   5. Madden, Jas., mechanic
   7. Moorhead, James, tenter
   9. Peters, John, constable R.I.C.
 11. McShane, Charles, clerk
 13. Mooney, J., R.I.C.
 15. Coyle, Neill, fireman
 17. Magowan, Henry, labourer
 19. McCully, Abraham, fman
 21. Montgomery, J., yarn drier
 23. Brannigan, Jos., teacher
 25. Marsh, Nicholas, traveller
 27. Brannigan, B., teacher
 29. Element, W., yarn man.
 31. Burns, Robt., mechanic
 33. Watson, John, labourer
 35. Duffy, Annie
 37. Magowan, Jas., mechanic
 39. McLaverty, Charles
 41. Finnegan, Thos., labourer
 43. Smith, Mary Jane
 45. Ward, Owen, constable R.I.C.
 47. Robbin, Arthur, clerk
                              __________

   2. McMillan, Hugh, mechanic
   4. Slowey, John, labourer
   6. Egans, Thomas, clerk
   8. McCotter, John, brick layer
 10. Stevenson, Thos., moulder
 12. Wheelan, Mrs.
 14. Donnelly, Alfred, postman
 16. Hethrington, G., tram conductor
 18. Geoff, Edward
 20. McLaverty, M., waiter
 22. Feenan, Patrick, baker
 24. McInnis, Thos., baker
 26. Mulgrew, James
 28. McQuade, Patk., linen lapper
 30. McAvoy, Constantine
 32. Mulholland, Thos., block printer
 34. Maguire, Jas., labourer
 36. Forsythe, Miss
 38. Minford, Edward, labourer
 40. Mason, Thos., motorman
 42. Johnston, Jas., fireman
 44. Hammon, Thos., clerk
 46. Moore, Mrs.
 48. Barannagh, J., shop assistant
 50. O'Brien, Patk.

Cluan Place
Off Mountpottinger Road

   1. Dunne, Robert
   3. Archbold, Thos., labourer
   5. Doole, Andrew, labourer
   7. McDowell, Sophia
   9. Carlin, Michael, joiner
 11. Henderson, Jas., labourer
 13. Kelly, Geo., labourer
 15. Vacant
 17. England, Hy., mechanic
 19. Crawnston, Jos., labourer
 21. McCullough, Henry, labourer
 23. McCullough, J., labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. Harris, Jas., saddler
 29. McIlveen, Wm. J., labourer
                              __________

   2. Melville & Co. Ltd. (branch), shrouding warehouse
 2a. Magowan, Mrs. L.
   4. Orr, Wm., rivetter
   6. Vacant
   8. Thompson, Sam., labourer
 10. Donaldson, Thos., joiner
 12. Scott, Charles, labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Delaney, John, joiner
 18. Haylock, Sam., labourer
 20. Donnelly, Bridget
 22. McDowell, Jane
 24. Topping, Thomas, carter
 26. Vacant
 28. Stalford, Wm. H., labourer
 30. Robinson, Thomas, labourer
 32. Moore, Wm., carter
 34. Beattie, Robt., labourer
 36. Finlay, John, carter
 38. McClurg, Wm., labourer
 40. Duff, Samuel, bread server
 42. Allen, Archibald, labourer
 44. Todd, Robt., labourer
 46. Kilpatrick, Wm., labourer
       Musgrave & Co. Ltd., St. Anne's Foundry, workers' entrance

Clyde Place
Clyde Street to Thompson Street

       Stewart, J. C., engineer and steam fitter

Clyde Street
Short Strand to Moira Street

..........White Street intersects
..........Thompson Place intersects
   1. Stewart's Acetylene Works Company
   3. McGuigan, Geo., labourer
   5. Smith, Wm., labourer
   7. Carlin, Wm., labourer
..........Clyde Place intersects
9, 11. MacDonagh, M., spirit grocer
 13. McLaughlin, Sarah
 15. McLaughlin, J. H., labourer
 17. McDonald, Frank, labourer
 19. Falloona, John, labourer
 21. Noon, Martin, labourer
 23. Halfpenny, Patk., labourer
 25. Murtagh, James, labourer
 27. McMullan, Jas., labourer
 29. McGibney, F., labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Halfpenny, Joseph, labourer
 35. Walsh, Mary
 37. Quigley, Edward, labourer
 39. Hazlet & Son, toy manufacturer
                              __________

   2. McArdle, Mrs. Mary
   4. Loughran, James, labourer
   6. Molloy, Rosana
   8. O'Donnell, Patk., labourer
 10. Herdman, Chas., labourer
 12. Ward, Mrs.
 14. Devlin, John, labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Walsh, Mary
 20. Shields, Thos., labourer
 22. Sullivan, M., labourer
 24. Noade, James, labourer
 26. Devlin, Alicia
 28. Vallely, Patk., labourer
 30. Lube, Geo., labourer
 32. McQuade, Thos., labourer
 34. Hughes, Patk., labourer
 36. Quigley, P., labourer
 38. Brannigan, J., labourer
 40. Rooney, Patk., labourer
 42. Smyth, Arthur, labourer
 44. Finlay, J., labourer
 46. Crilly, Patrick, labourer
 48. Doyle, John, labourer
 50. McGuckin, Margaret
 52. Delargey, Chas., labourer
 54. Gilmore, Patk., labourer
 56. McMahon, John, labourer
 58. Simmonton, Patk., labourer
 60. Campbell, Mrs. Sarah
 62. Brannigan, Edw., labourer
 64. Brislen, Jas., coach painter
 66. McDonald, Wm., painter
 68. Herron, Wm., labourer
 70. McDonald, Wm., painter
 72. Doran, John, carter
74, 76. Vacant
78, 80. Campbell, M. J., spirit grocer

Coates' Row
Off McMullan's Lane

   2. Agnew, Ellen
   4. Clarke, Wm., labourer
   6. Bell, Geo., boiler maker
   8. Heaney, James, labourer
 10. Cleland, Mrs. Catherine
 12. Topping, Elizabeth
 14. Cairns, Maggie
 16. Graham, Robert, joiner

Coates' Street
Townsend Street to Sackville Street

1 & 3. Side door
   5. Vacant
   7. Nelson, John, cooper
   9. Prior, Susan
 11. McCrea, Susan
 13. Grey, Andw., labourer
 15. Dunn, J., labourer
..........Inverness Place intersects
 17. Flynn, Patk., labourer
 19. Loughran, Margaret
..........Hastings Street intersects
 21. Wilson, Hugh, labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. McFarland, Mrs.
 27. McSorley, Mrs.
 29. Beggs, R., french polisher
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Vacant
   6. Stewart, Robt., labourer
   8. Miskimmons, E., labourer
 10. Pierce, Patk., labourer
..........Coates' Place intersects
 12. McNeice, John
 14. Masterson, Mary A.
14½. Loughrey, J., fair dresser
..........Herd's Court intersects
 16. Evans, Patk., carpenter
 18. Mulholland, Mrs.
..........Sackville Place intersects
20a. Dorrans, S., engine works
 28. Edgeworth, W., bobbin maker
 30. Vacant
 32. McCartney, Saml., labourer

Coburg Street
Lismore Street to Roslyn Street

   1. McMann, R., french polisher
   3. Finlay, James, labourer
   5. Dewart, Geo., labourer
   7. Kenny, James, labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Mills, Rainey, labourer
 13. McCarroll, Mrs.
 15. Patterson, Ellen
 17. Elliott, John, labourer
 19. Crothers, Alex., labourer
 21. Weaver, Mrs. Mary
                               __________

   2. Rankin, John
   4. Beverland, Miss Maggie
   6. Harper, Thos., traveller
   8. Campbell, Jas., fitter
 10. Farrell, J., french polisher
 12. Jess, Alex., labourer
 14. Stamford, Robt., labourer
 16. Croft, Lizzie
 18. Fleming, Wm., crane man
 20. Tate, Henry, plater
 22. McWatters, Jas., store man
 24. Gray, Mrs.
 26. Jess, Wm., labourer
 28. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 30. Kinnear, Archibald, labourer
 32. Kernaghan, Hugh, baker
 34. Reid, John, upholsterer
 36. Boyle, Thos., musician
 38. Beers, Robt., labourer
 40. McDowell, J. A., baker
 42. Kilpatrick, Alex., fireman

Coburn Court
Off Cargill Street
Three small houses

Colchester Street
Donegall Road to Abingdon Street

   1. Graham, Saml., labourer
   3. Jamieson, R., tram conductor
   5. Moore, Mrs. Lizzie
   7. Wilkinson, Hugh, sawyer
   9. Bell, William, labourer
 11. Best, David, labourer
 13. Hill, Mrs.
 15. Carlisle, Thos., carter
 17. Jamison, J. Deans, labourer
 19. Patterson, Mrs.
 21. Megarry, G., bottler
 23. Carlisle, Mrs.
 25. McKernan, J., engine driver
 27. Vacant
 29. Scott, Wm. H., labourer
 31. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Banbrick, Geo., brass finisher
   4. McKee, John, brick layer
   6. Pool, Mrs.
   8. Ferguson, Margaret
 10. Mahood, Saml. J., labourer
 12. Seymour, Mrs. Eliza
 14. McCarroll, John, labourer
 16. McFetridge, Mrs. Eliza
 18. Graham, Frank, van man
 20. Horner, John, flax dresser
 22. Stewart, David
 24. Vacant
 26. Hunter, Thos., motorman
 28. Hamilton, William
 30. Dunn, Mrs.
 32. McCormick, W., coach painter
 34. Hoy, John, carpenter

Colenzo Parade
Off Landseer Street

   1. Moyes, M., designer
   3. Hilils, Robt., manager (Hillis)
   5. McKinley, H., postal clerk
   7. Sinton, David, bookkeeper
   9. McMullen, Grace
 11. Martin, Wm., carpenter
 13. Garrett, Wm., merchant
 15. Wright, Robert, Excise officer
 17. Calwell, James, jeweller
 19. Armstrong, Mary
 21. Daley, Wm. J., sawmill owner
       Vacant ground
       Houses in course of erection

Colin Street
Falls Road to Ross Street

   5. McKeown, John, labourer
   7. Thomas, M. E., mill worker
   9. Cherry, Patrick, labourer
 11. Kane, Denis, flax dresser
..........Mary Street intersects
 13. O'Neill, Wm., labourer
 15. Maxwell, Nellie, spinner
 17. Wylie, Margaret, dealer
                               __________

   4. Magennis, C., house keeper
   6. McGronin, Frank, labourer
   8. Connor, Thomas, labourer
 10. Connor, C., mill worker
..........Mary Street intersects
 12. Kerr, Bridget, house keeper
 14. Tully, James, labourer
 16. Maher, Henry, labourer

Colinpark Street
Off Springfield Road

   2. O'Neill, Thos., collar cutter

Colinview Street
Off Springfield Road

   1. McCall, Wm., fitter
   3. McIlroy, James, turner
   5. Scott, Mrs.
   7. Gordon, Wm., moulder
   9. Ringland, John, iron turner
 11. Ferguson, Thos., salesman
 13. Adair, James, mechanic
 15. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 17. Harvey, Sarah
 19. Percy, Wm., labourer

Colinward Street
Off Springfield Road

   2. Maginnis, R., hackle maker
   4. Keegan, John, labourer
   6. McCormick, J., labourer
   8. Beattie, John, van waggon builder
 10. Stevenson, H., labourer
 12. Wigston, John, labourer
 14. Goudie, Wm., brass finisher
 16. Teggart, John, iron turner
 18. Sedgwick, R., yarn bundler
 20. O'Hara, Mrs.
 22. Hackett, James, labourer
 24. Boyle, Edwd., spinning master
 26. Mullan, Robert, fitter
 28. Gray, Mary
 30. Doherty, P., painter
 32. Armour, John, linen lapper
 34. Slane, Patk., labourer
 36. McCullough, H., painter
 38. Murphy, A., cotton spinner
 40. McNamee, Catherine
 42. Murphy, Edw., fitter
 44. Magennis, John, labourer
 46. Gorman, D., stone cutter

College Court
Off College Street

1, 3. Spence Bros., Wholesale Cabinet Makers and Upholsterers. Tel. 519Y
   7. Terry, W. J., coachman
       Dispensary Belfast Hospital for Sick Children
                              __________

2 to 8. Vacant

College Gardens
University Road to Lisburn Road

                            [Right hand side]
   1. Knox, R. Kyle, LL.D., director Northern Banking Co. Ltd.
   2. Neill, Abraham
   3. Black, S.
   4. Donnelly, Jos., solicitor
   5. Clements, R. G., M.D.
   "   Mercier, Mrs.
   6. Calwell, W., M.D.
   7. Atkinson, John H.
   8. Sinclair, John, manufacturer
   9. Rodgers, Mrs. Margaret
 10. Connor, Chas. C., J.P.
 11. Pollock, H. M.
 12. Andrews, the Misses
 13. Smith, Mrs. F. W.
 14. Martin, R. T., solicitor
 15. Black, John, warehouseman
 16. Hardy, S. C.
 17. Martin, Mrs. Kathleen R.
 18. Sinclair, Miss
   "   Sinclair, F. H., M.D.; residence, Cooleen, Warrenpoint
 19. Gault, Robt., flax merchant
 20. McKinstry, Rev. Joseph, B.A., The Manse, Randalstown
 21. Russell, Mrs. L.
 22. Cappen Bros.
 23. Masterson, Wm., tea merchant
 24. Stirling, Mrs.
 25. Dowling, J., plumber and gasfitter
 26. Mackie, Mrs. C. L.
 27. McCoy, John P.
28, 29. Vacant
 30. Steen, Mrs. J. C.
 31. Herdman, Mrs.
 32. Crawford, Miss
                                The Manse
 33. Martin, Rev. Pierce, minister University Road Methodist Church
       Porter Lodge - Ringland, D., caretaker
                                __________

                              [Left hand side]
                        The Methodist College
                           The McArthur Hall
       Ritchie, Miss, lady principal

College Green
Botanic Avenue to Caledonia Street

   2. Dewar, James
   4. Fleming, Miss
   6. Blackwood, Miss
   8. Rea, W. R.
 10. Parker, Allan F., assistant superintendent G.P.O.
 12. Crymble, S. G., LL.B., solicitor
 14. Hogg, Miss A.
 18. Dunn, Miss
 20. McCune, Rev. F. A., minister of Rugby Avenue E. U. Congregational Church
 22. Keay, J. D.
 24. Walkington, Miss J.
 26. Vacant
                               College House
       Martin, Rev. W. Todd, D.D., D.Lit., professor of Ethics and Apologetics, Assembly's College

College Lane East
Off College Street

       Johnston, James, horse dealer

College Park
Off Belmont Road

       Heslip, Wm. B., bookkeeper
                                Ardnamona
       Hunter, Norman M., ship yard manager

College Park
Botanic Avenue to Caledonia Street

   1. Hamill, Rev. T. M., M.A., D.D., professor of Systematic Theology, Assembly's College
   2. Wilson, Rev. S. Law, M.A., D.D., professor of Practical Theology, Assembly's College
   3. Leitch, Rev. M., D.D., D.Lit., professor of Biblical Criticism, Assembly's College and President Assembly's College
   4. Heron, Rev. James, D.D., professor of Church History, Assembly's College
   5. Walker, Rev. Thos., M.A., professor of Hebrew, Assembly's College

College Park Avenue
Botanic Avenue to Carmel Street

..........College Park East intersects
                                Hope House
       McMahon, Mrs. L. T.
..........Caledonia Street intersects
..........Rugby Road intersects
 26. Heaney, Wm., linen business
 28. Moffett, Geo., linen business
 30. Kidd, John P., commercial traveller
 32. Handforth, Thos., yeast merchant
 34. Middlemore, Joseph R.; cashier, R. McBride & Co.
 36. Brown, Robert
 38. Capper, J. M.
 40. Pegg, Thomas
 42. Crouch, W. R., bookkeeper
 44. Bunting, Mrs. A.
 46. Carse, Mrs. Margaret
                                   Clonlee
 48. Dickey, Mrs. Martha J.
       Evangelical Union Congregational Church - Minister, Rev. F. A. McCune; res., 20 College Green; sexton's residence, 47 Palestine Street
                               __________

                            [Right hand side]
       Vacant ground
 59. Pearson, Mrs. Rachel
 61. Heaney, Thomas
 63. Murphy, John, inspector N.S.P.C.A.

College Park East
Off University Avenue

   1. Vacant
   2. White, J. C., solicitor
   3. McCann, T., linen merchant
   4. Denham, Mrs. M.
   5. Long, J. C.
   6. Robinson, The Very Rev. John J., M.A., Dean of St. Anne's Cathedral
..........College Park Avenue intersects
   7. Edgar, John
   8. Gordon, T. C.
       Belfast Bowling Club Ltd.

College Place North
College Square North

   1. Neill, Jas., Ltd., Reliable Flour Mills
   3. Gourley, J., cutter
   5. Brady, John, boiler maker
   7. Quinn, Mrs. E.
   9. Dermott, John, policeman
 11. Cathcart, Wm., frame maker
 13. Carr, Wm., plasterer
 15. Stewart, Mrs.
                               __________

2, 4. Stables for J. Lindsay & Co. - Caretaker, M. W. Johnston, van driver
   6. McShane, Jas., storeman
   8. Neil, Robert, labourer
 10. Kenney, M., despatch clerk

College Square East
From College Square North to Great Victoria Street

   1. Barnett, Dr. N., F.R.C.S., surgeon
   2. Glass, Miss, servants' registry office
   "   Ferguson, Miss, costumier
   3. Murray, H. B., M.D., surgeon
   4. Vacant
   5. International Temperance Hotel - Wm. Wilkinson, proprietor
   6. O'Neill, H., M.D., M.Ch., B.L., J.P.
   7. International Temperance Hotel - Wm. Wilkinson, proprietor
   8. McQuitty, W. B., M.A., M.D.
   9. Vacant
 10. Galvin, M.A., solicitor, notary public and commissioner for taking oaths
   "   Walker, J., & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   Maze, A., & Son, house and land agents and property brokers
..........Wellington Place intersects
 11. Cooke Cigar and Tobacco Stores
 12. Martin, T. S., House, Land and Insurance Agent and Valuator
 13. Crymble's pianoforte showrooms & warehouses
 15. Maguire, Maur. J., L.D.S. (Eng.), dental surgeon
 16. Hamilton, Mrs., costume & millinery warerooms
17, 18. The Kelvin Hotel - W. J. Monteith
19, 21. Vacant
 22. Vacant
 23. Jameson, A., merchant, clerical & ladies' tailor
 24. Heron, C. H.
   "   Neill, Miss
 25. Vacant
       Belfast Municipal Technical Institute - Principal, Fras. C. Forth, Assoc. R.C.ScI.
       Royal Belfast Academical Institution - R. M. Jones, M.A., principal; E. J. Dowdall, secretary and registrar

College Square North
College Square East to Durham Street

                            [Right hand side]
 1a. McStay, P. J., L.D.S., R.C.S.E., dental surgeon
   1. Malone, J., L.D.S., R.C.S., Edin., dental surgeon
   2. Stevenson, Dr. Howard, surgeon
   3. Depot Nurses for Sick Poor - Miss White, superintendent
   4. O'Doherty, Dr. J., surgeon
5, 6. Mission Hall for the Adult Deaf and Dumb - Lady superintendent, Mrs. Harris; missionary, Francis Maginn, B.D.
   7. Belfast Museum - J. Sinclair, curator
   7. Belfast Natural History and Philosophical Soc. - hon. sec., R. M. Young, B.A., J.P., Belfast Naturalist Field Club - hon. secs., W. H. Gallway
   7. Ulster Photographic Society
   8. Whitla, Sir. Wm., M.D., LL.D., J.P. Co. Antrim; prof. of Materia Medica, Queen's College, Belfast; res., Lennoxvale House
   9. Vacant
 10. Browne, J. Walton, M.D., & J. Anderson Browne, M.D., surgeons; res., Lismore, Windsor Avenue
 11. Moore, Dr. James, F.R.C.S.E.
 12. McConnell, A., M.D., surgeon
..........College Place North intersects
 13. Vacant
 14. McKee, Miss L.
 15. Cleland, Miss, dress maker
 16. Byrne, Danl., publican
 17. Meehan, W. J., manager
 18. O'Kane, J., warehouseman
 19. McDonnell, Andrew, retired master baker
 20. Havlin, Wm., dealer
..........Killen Street intersects
 21. Gormley, John
 22. Burns, M. A., poulterer
 23. Donnelly, Norah
 24. Crowe, Caroline
 25. Magee, Marie
 26. Shortt, J. A., police pensioner
 27. Montgomery, J., joiner
 28. Hannigan, G., spirit merchant
 29. Jones, J., merchant tailor
 30. McDowell, E., ladies' tailor
 31. Alexander, W. H., sexton Christ Church
       College Square Presbyterian Church - Rev. R. T. Megaw, LL.D.; res., 54 Botanic Avenue
                               __________

       North side of the Municipal Technical Institute
       McCloskey, Charles, & Co., handkerchief and linen manufacturer
       R.I.C. Barracks - Head Constable Thos. S. Magee
       Medical Institute for the Ulster Medical Society, President, J. J. Austin, surgeon; res., 7 Clifton Street; Dr. Howard Stevenson, secretary, 2 College Square North; caretaker, Thos., Collins
       Christ Church - Incumbent, Rev. L. P. Story, B.A.; res., 2 Royal Terrace; curate, Rev. F. H. Wilkinson, M.A., 64 Botanic Avenue; sexton, W. H. Alexander, 31 College Square North

College Street
Fountain Street to College Square East

                            [Right hand side]
   1. Ritchie, J. K., & Co., shirt manufacturers
   "   Caswell, John, commission agent
   "   Johnston & Dolaghan, clothing manufacturers
   3. Campbell, D., commission agent
   5. Graham, Scott, commercial traveller
   "   Aikin, Jas., manufacturers' agent; res., 42 Madison Avenue
   5. Hunterville, Jaffray, commission agent
   "   Burnside, J., agent
   "   Taylor, Fred., & Sons, Manchester; agent, C. St. C. Dawson
   "   Wilcox, Wm. J., litho. artist
   7. Hughes, W., manufacturers agent
   "   Midwood, Alfred H., & Co. Ltd., Manchester
   "   Agnew, S., coal merchant, house & land agent
   "   Watson, H. C., yarn agent
   "   Patton, L., machine stitching
   "   Hampton, I., manufacturer's agent & estate office
   9. Collins, J. C., commission agent
   "   Martin, S., commission agent
 11. Wright, John, & Son, manufacturers' agent. Tel. No. 1544
   "   Mawhinney, W. A., manufacturers' agent
   "   Dickson, William, & Co., umbrella manufacturers
   "   Craig, W. J., manufacturers' agent
 13. Polson, J. A., agent for Hunter, Barr & Co., Glasgow
   "   Collins, James, & Co., manufacturers' agent
   "   Lilley, John, agent
   "   McKee, J. R., manufacturers' agent
 15. Hurst, J. A., commission agent
   "   Harrison, S., commission agent
   "   Stanfield, Sam., shirt manufacturer
 17. Amalgamated Engineers Hall - John Connolly, caretaker
 19. Stores
 21. Hughes, Robt., & Son, silk merchants
   "   McKenna, Geo., caretaker
 23. Patterson, S., military & family boot maker
   "   Anderson, H. G., linen merchant
   "   Patterson, J. E., manufacturers' agent
 25. Kay, Woods, manufacturers' agent
   "   Cargo, Mrs. H. P., linen merchant
   "   Beckett, J., commission agent
 25. Boomer, E. C., agent
 27. Side door
..........Queen Street intersects
27 to 35. Carswell, R., & Son, goods entrance
..........College Court intersects
 37. Simonton, W. D. (successor to R. Murray & Co.), packing case and joinery works
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
   2. Kennedy, Miss, tea room
   4. Vacant
   6. Hobson, H. T., & Son, manufacturers' agent
   8. Corry, T. H., & Co., handkerchief manufacturers and linen and twine merchants
   "   Dunn, R., commission agent
 10. Stevenson, Wm., commission agent
   "   Smith, S. S., & Co., wholesale paper merchants
   "   Harbinson, F. C., commission agent
   "   McCullough, H. I., agent
   "   Priestly, G., & Co., agents
 12. Belfast Linen and Remnant Warehouse - J. Hall, proprietor
 14. Vacant
 16. Macarthur & Co. Ltd., wholesale stationers, book binders and letterpress and lithographic printers
 18. Vacant
 20. Typographical Institute - J. Murphy, secy.; Miss Douglas, caretaker
 22. Holding, H., linen merchant
..........Queen Street intersects
28, 30. Vacant
 32. Colhoun, Charlotte, College Street Laundry
 34. Vacant

College Street West
Off Durham Street

   5. Brannigan, Mary
   7. Hodgen, John, labourer
   9. Mills, E., boiler maker
 11. Graham, S., iron turner
 13. Vacant
 15. Mills, James, seaman
 17. Brown, Frederick, carter
 19. Matier, Margaret
 21. Vacant
                               __________

   4. Dickey, Ellen
   6. Clarke, Geo., labourer
   8. Trimble, Henry, gardener
 10. Collins, Lizzie
 12. Martin, J., labourer
 14. Lowry, Wm., carter
 16. Preston, Margaret
 18. Conway, J., iron turner
 20. Steenson, Ann
 22. Elliott, Wm. Robt., labourer
 24. Taylor, John, seaman
 26. McClery, James, seaman
 28. Redmond, Margaret

Colligan Street
Waterford Street to Springfield Road

       Side door
..........Theresa Street intersects
   3. Gateway
3, 5. Colvin, T. A., stables
   7. Mulligan, Patk., shoe maker
   9. Power, John, rougher
11, 13. Maguire, Susan, grocer
..........McQuillan Street intersects
 15. Doyle, James, boot maker
 17. McIlroy, Hugh, car driver
 19. Rosbottom, J., store keeper
 21. O'Neill, Mrs.
 23. Watson, Jas., flax dresser
 25. Hickey, Patrick, labourer
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Graham, Thos., labourer
   6. McKenna, John, plasterer
   8. Cairns, John
 10. Mulgrew, Wm., labourer
 12. Campbell, Mary
 14. Smith, John, labourer
 16. Campbell, Jas., machine man
 18. Fearon, Thos., labourer
 20. Swinney, John, labourer
 22. Wylie, John, labourer
 24. Agnew, Mrs.
 26. Holmes, Mrs.
 28. Wylie, P., car driver
 30. Smyth, Patk., hackler
 32. Smyth, Wm. J., labourer
 34, Smith, Cath., house keeper
 36. Wylie, Francis, labourer
 38. McGrogan, J., yarn bundler
 40. Mackin, Patk., labourer
 42. Stewart, Thos., labourer
 44. McGraw, Mrs.
 46. Stewart, John, labourer
 48. Clarke, Jas., labourer
 50. Side door

Collingwood Avenue
Off Agincourt Avenue

   1. Cummings, Mrs.
   3. Martin, Mrs.
   5. Best, James
   7. Powell, Geo., mechanic
   9. McIlroy, Mrs.
 11. Minnis, David, joiner
 13. White, R., bread server
 15. Jingles, Margaret
 17. McBride, Thos., head postman
 19. Vacant
                              __________

   2. McCartney, Jas., foreman
   4. Graham, Wm., joiner
   6. Young, Charles, joiner
   8. Knox, Jas., motorman
 10. Keys, Mrs. Mary
 12. Murphy, Mrs.
 14. Woods, W. J., clerk
 16. Rowe, Thos., fireman
 18. Simpson, John, electrician
 20. Adams, Mrs. Elizabeth

Collingwood Road
Off Agincourt Avenue

       Ferguson, W. H., coal merchant

Collyer Street
Lawther Street to Robina Street

       Glenn's Hall
   1. Smith, Samuel, painter
   3. Haddock, E., labourer
   5. Robinson, Sarah
   7. Milligan, Jas., carpenter
   9. Murray, Frank, driller
 11. Murdock, Geo., carter
 13. Roddy, Robt., labourer
 15. Elder, Wm., labourer
 17. Spence, J. W., labourer
 19. Williamson, Robert, labourer
 21. Stewart, Robt., labourer
 23. Singleton, W., labourer
 25. Roddy, Thos., labourer
 27. Smith, Fred., lineman
 29. Bishop, Geo., labourer
 31. Pollock, Thos., labourer
 33. McGilton, J., seaman
 35. Vacant
 37. Hughes, Jas., dairyman
 39. Surgenor, J., tailor
 41. Shaw, Geo., blacksmith
 43. Sharpe, Agnes
 45. Haddock, Mark, labourer
 47. Patience, John, labourer
 49. Bailey, Mrs.
 51. Waugh, Robt., labourer
 53. Agnew, Wm., labourer
 55. McDowell, Aggie
 57. Lowry, Isaac, labourer
 59. Moore, John, labourer
 61. Hardy, Saml., labourer
 63. Black, Wm., labourer
 65. Mclean, Robt., caulker
 67. Wilson, Jas., labourer
 69. Rea, Mary
 71. McCaffrey, Mrs.
 73. Reid, Richd., labourer
 75. Kelly, Wm., hair dresser
77, 79. Ligget, G., telegraphist
 81. Gawley, Samuel, labourer
 83. Kernaghan, H., coalman
 85. Henderson, Eliza Jane
 87. Gawley, Wm., carter
 89. Kelly, Wm., caulker
 91. Patton, Saml., butcher
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Wilson, Jas., labourer
   6. Gillespie, Alex., bundler
   8. Walker, Mrs.
 10. Kernaghan, Robt., fireman
 12. Mulholland, Thos., seaman
 14. McBurney, Thos., labourer
 16. Marshall, J., preparing master
 18. Vacant
 20. Bunting, Geo., labourer
 22. McQuillan, Henry, labourer
 24. Bond, I., labourer
 26. Hillis, Robt., labourer
 28. Martin, Jos., labourer
 30. Saunders, Joseph, labourer
 32. Scott, James, labourer
 34. McDowell, S., labourer
 36. Neil, Adam, labourer
 38. Mathews, Wm., insurance collector
 40. Saunders, Robt., labourer
 42. McCreight, Maggie
 44. Pelling, Alfred, labourer
 46. Houston, Jas., rivetter
 48. McGowan, Jas., carter
 50. Vacant
 52. Armstrong, W., brick layer
 54. Kernaghan, Hugh, driller
 56. Vacant
 58. Hamilton, Sarah
 60. McArthur, Jas., labourer
 62. Pollock, Chas., watch and clock cleaner
 64. Meehan, Alex., labourer
 66. Green, John, labourer

Columbia Street
Off Crumlin Road

 1a. Hanna, Jas., mechanic
   1. Hanna, William, clerk
   3. Copeland, W., postman
   5. Shaw, Annie
   7. Posnett, Robt. G., clerk
   9. Reid, Charles, compositor
 11. Sterling, Robt., cabinet maker
 13. Adjey, Robt., joiner
 15. Vacant
 17. Scott, C., postman
 19. Harris, W. J., iron moulder
 21. Stewart, Wm., spinning master
 23. Gordon, Dawson, clerk
 25. Mercer, John, linen lapper
 27. Fitzsimmons, Frank, traveller
 29. Ferguson, John, carpenter
 31. Higgins, David, fitter
 33. Mullan, S. J., iron turner
 35. Megarry, Jas., labourer
 37. Mallon, Maggie
 39. Kirby, G., store keeper
 41. Reid, Wm., blacksmith
 43. Johnston, Wm., postman
 45. Burton, John, labourer
 47. Patterson, Wm., carpenter
 49. Patterson, Thos., linen lapper
 51. Edgar, Wm., insurance agent
 53. Doran, Wm., store keeper
 55. Craig, James, labourer
                               __________

 2a. Wylie, H. B., grocer
   2. Ferguson, James, joiner
   4. Moore, Susan
   6. Crossett, Margaret
   8. McCelland, Charles, joiner (McClelland)
 10. Caruth, John, labourer
 12. Mitchell, Elizabeth
 14. Irwin, Wm., winding master
 16. Sloan, Jas., spinning master
 18. McAuley, Mrs. Mary
 20. Rattery, Saml., gateman
 22. Johnstone, Eliza Jane
 24. Carson, Annie
 26. McCluggage, T., painter
 28. Doyle, James, tailor
 30. Logan, Robert, traveller
 32. McCleave, T., machine master
 34. Allen, Wm. J., joiner
 36. Kennedy, Robert, tailor
 38. McCormick, Jos., weaver
 40. Johnston, Mary
 42. Hamill, Wm., mechanic
 44. Mitchell, Thos., machine man
 46. Hasley, Wm., tenter
 48. Brown, Georgina
 50. Adams, Wm., wood turner
 52. Gallagher, Neill, R.I.C.
 54. McCluggage, Mary
 56. McCluggage, W., bread server

Columbus Street
Off Union Place

   1. Delaney, James, labourer
   3. Delaney, Charles, labourer
   5. Hughes, Henry, labourer
   7. Ferran, Bernard, labourer
   9. Keenan, John, seaman
 11. Donnelly, Bridget
 13. Wynne, Peter, labourer
 15. McGrogan, Peter, labourer
 17. Wylie, Thos., labourer
 19. Jennings, Jas., labourer
 21. Kelly, Peter, dealer
 23. Dobbin, Robert, labourer
 25. Dougan, Hugh, labourer
 27. McLoughlin, W., boatman
 29. Hudson, Wm. J., labourer
 31. Henry, Alex., labourer
 33. McCafferty, Henry, labourer
                              __________

 12. Vacant
 14. Ferry, Margaret
 16. Baker, Samuel, labourer
 18. McCormick, D., holder-up
 20. Curran, Patk., labourer
 22. Kelly, Wm., labourer
 24. Kerr, John, labourer
 26. Hughes, Thos., labourer

Colvil Street
Strandtown Park
Off Sydenham Park

   1. Nelson, Alex., joiner
   3. Buckle, Albert, joiner
   5. Cairns, Jas., boiler maker
   7. Macartney, H., shop assistant
   9. Gillespie, Geo., gardener
 11. Rea, Saml., gardener
 13. Vacant
 15. Millar, John, plater
 17. Nesbitt, John
 19. McFerran, Danl., shopman
 21. Newell, James, labourer
 23. Cobain, Edw., joiner
 25. Polly, Wm., gardener
 27. Patterson, John, mechanic
 29. Morrow, W. J., machine man
 31. Chapman, Jos., pawnbrokers' assistant
 33. Forde, Robt., clerk
 35. Adams, Wm., cabinet maker
 37. Cully, John, rivetter
 39. Redfern, J., boiler maker
                               __________

   2. McClune, Geo. P., painter
   4. McKellar, Duncan, joiner
   6. Kay, Harry, plater
   8. Vacant
 10. Bell, Mrs.
 12. White, Jas., machine man
 14. Savage, Mrs.
 16. Boylan, T., ex-serg. R.I.C.
 18. Hendry, Alex., rivetter
 20. Cardwell, Mrs.
 22. Masterson, James, labourer
 24. McAvoy, James, clerk
 26. Maguire, John, shipwright
 28. Vacant
 30. Edmunds, Jas.
 32. Trotter, Sam., range setter
 34. Dodds, Wm., labourer
 36. Beer, Wm., shipwright
 38. Donnelly, Thomas
 40. Cochrane, W., smiths' helper
 42. Agnew, Robt., plater

Comber Street
Bryson Street to Seaforde Street

   1. Neville, Mary
   3. Toland, John, foreman
   5. Vacant
   7. McLarnon, S., carter
   9. Anderson, Mrs.
 11. Owens, J., signalman
 13. Robinson, Benita
 15. Rolleston, Mary E.
 17. Vacant
 19. Cranston, John, plumber
 21. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 23. Boyd, James, carter
 25. Patterson, John, labourer
 27. Ewing, Geo., shipwright
 29. Brown, Jas., carpenter
 31. Cunningham, Mrs. Jane
 33. Webb, John, boot maker
 35. Thompson, D., driller
 37. Scott, Andrew, labourer
 39. Cunningham, Wm., labourer
 41. Cranston, Henry, joiner
 43. Thompson, Alex., labourer
                              __________

   2. Skillen, Mrs. Ellen
   4. Magowan, J., sail maker
   6. Comber Street National Schools - Principal, R. J. Caldwell; res., 227 Holywood Road
   8. Magowan, Wm., plumber
 10. Anderson, Wm., moulder
 12. Gateway
 14. McMullen, Wm., dairyman
 16. Currie, James, labourer
 18. Harding, James, labourer
 20. McCamley, W. J., caulker
 22. Nicholl, David
 24. Vacant
 26. McClurg, D., labourer
 28. Meek, Jas. Hume, labourer
 32. McKelvey, Hugh, labourer
34, 36. Vacant
 38. Blaney, Jas., sailor
 40. Boyce, Wm., carter
 42. Craig, Robert, boiler maker

Combermere Street
Albion Street to Donegall Road

   1. Side door
   3. Thompson, Jno., car owner
   5. Smylie, Wm., butcher
   7. McCutcheon, Hugh, van driver
   9. White, John, mechanic
 11. Woods, Robert
 13. Jardine, Alex., joiner
 15. McKenzie, Elizabeth
 17. McCullough, Mary Jane
 19. McCoubrie, J., poulterer
 21. Gateway
 23. Christie, Wm., carter
 25. Martin, E. J.
 27. Mitchell, Hugh, dairyman
 29. Campbell, R., car owner
 31. Dermoid, Margaret
 33. Mattison, C., cab driver
 35. Burns, John, coal merchant
 37. Side door
..........Stroud Street intersects
 39. Robinson, Henry, labourer
 41. Twynam, Robert, packer
 43. Cheyne, Robt., carpenter
 45. Pollock, Miss Mary
 47. Cheyne, Hugh, baker
 49. Hollywood, R., newsagent
                              __________

   2. Rankin, John, labourer
   4. McCullough, Jas., painter
   6. Reid, Jane
   8. Morrison, Robt., brick layer
 10. Baird, Jas., labourer
 12. Williamson, Thos., labourer
 14. Barr, H., mechanic
 16. Stewart, Robt. J., printer
 18. McAllister, A., coach painter
 20. Martin, R. J., carpenter
 22. Polly, H., stone cutter
 24. Payne, P., plumber
 26. Hiles, John, labourer
 28. Bloomer, M., labourer
 30. Long, John, labourer
 32. Bennett, Mrs. Caroline
 34. Brennan, B., labourer
 36. Allen, Thomas, carter
 38. Fox, Samuel, butcher
..........Stroud Street intersects
 40. Reid, John, labourer
 42. McIlroy, Robt. John, labourer
 44. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 46. Watson, Edw., painter
 48. Elmitt, Frank, gardener

Commercial Court
Donegall Street to Hill Street

   1. Smyth & Co., stores for gramophone and phonograph records
   3. Richardson Bros. Ltd., flax stores
   5. Vacant
   7. Lee, Fred, oyster rooms
   9. McCreave, R., commission agent
11, 13. Gyle, Jas. W., Duke of York Bar
 15. Moore, Hugh, stores
                               __________

2, 4. Lowry, J. F., flax merchant
6, 8. Leitch, D. D., & Son, flax and tow merchants & commission agents
 10. Vacant
12, 14. Siddall & Hilton Ltd. - Cathcart, Pierce, agent
 16. Deans, Logan & Co. Ltd., wine merchants, cordial and liqueur manufacturers, brandy and wine agents; proprietors of "Sedna"
 18. Lowry, Thos., commission agent

Concord Street
Unity Street to Regent Street

   1. Kelly, Catherine
   3. Johnston, John, tenter
   5. Moss, M., photographer
   7. Braithwaite, Ann Mary
   9. Pollock, Wm., painter
 11. Cosgrove, Wm., plumber
 13. Tyne, Jas., pattern maker
 15. Morrison, W., tinsmith
                               __________

   2. Cole, Patk., confectioner
   4. Fry, David, engineer
   6. Mathews, Elizabeth

Conduit Street
Donegall Pass to Vernon Street

   1. Speers, William
   3. McMichael, D., engine driver
   5. Fenning, Sarah
   7. Shannon, Wm., tailor
   9. Reid, Mrs.
 11. Harris, William, bottler
 13. Beck, Mrs.
 15. McKeown, Mrs. Agnes
 17. Archer, Wm., carrier
 19. Weir, Mrs. Martha
 21. Clark, Jas., carpenter
 23. Johnston, Jas., tailor
 25. Dever, Angel
 27. Kilgariff, Mrs. Mary
 29. Farmer, John, labourer
 31. Stevenson, Robt., shop man
 33. Marlow, Mrs.
 35. Keenan, Mrs.
 37. Hall, Miss
 39. Ellis, Miss Kessie
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Gregory, G. T., iron turner
   6. Roddick, Arthur, sawyer
   8. Burrows, John, tailor
 10. Niblock, Patk., printer
 12. Lowry, Miss Sarah
 14. McArthur, Allen, clerk
 16. Hunter, John, spinning master
 18. Johnston, Joseph, labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Maguire, Sarah
 24. Thomson, Wm., clerk
 26. Boyd, Mrs.
 28. White, David, tailor
 30. Beattie, Sarah
 32. Bryson, Fredk., engineer

Coningsby Street
Beechpark Street to Mountview Street

1, 3. Woods, Wm., dairyman
   5. Wiseman, R., driver
                               __________

   2. McMillen, Thomas, grocer
   4. Hill, Jas., brick layer
   6. McBriarty, Robt., labourer
   8. Gateway
 10. Beattie, W. D., car owner
 12. Gateway
 14. Williamson, D., dairyman
 16. Johnston, Jas., red leader
 18. Lindsay, Robt., tailor
 20. Hamilton, Frank, damask mounter
 22. McIlroy, Annie
 24. Adams, Thos., labourer
 26. Stringer, Wm., tailor
 28. Lilburn, William
 30. Craig, Eliza

Coniston Street
Ambleside Street to Matchett Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Webster, Geo., moulder
   5. Jacks, Wm., shipwright
   7. Savage, David, plater
   9. Carroll, Alex., iron turner
 11. McCandless, Joseph, labourer
 13. Ross, Maggie
 15. Dowey, Sarah
 17. Gibson, Elizabeth
 19. Quigley, Joseph, beamer
 21. Millar, Robt., rivetter
 23. Kerr, T., butcher
 25. Gaw, Mrs.
 27. Blaney, Martha
 29. Millar, Annie
 31. Preston, Thos., moulder
 33. Pollock, G., labourer
 35. McKay, Hugh, painter
                               __________

   2. Johnston, Chas., mechanic
   4. Agnew. Wm., traveller
   6. Martin, Sarah
   8. Campbell, W. J., driver
 10. McClean, Geo., labourer
 12. Burrows, Walter, flour grinder
 14. Henry, Margaret
 16. Brown, James, shoe maker
 18. Hughes, Thos., labourer
 20. Kerr, Wm., labourer
 22. Cheadle, Joseph, labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. Brown, Richard, labourer
 28. McCloy, R. J., pavior
 30. Garrett, Wm., carter
 32. Clare, Jas., iron turner

Conlig Street
Off Old Lodge Road

   1. McIlwrath, Chas., chimney sweep
..........Bristol Street intersects
   5. McKibbin, Wm., mechanic
   7. Lynas, Alex., labourer
   9. Miller, Saml., brush maker
 11. Knox, Miss
13 to 37. Vacant
 39. Alexander, R. J., labourer
41, 43. Vacant
45, 47. Davidson, Mrs.
49, 51. McConnell, Joseph
53, 55. Green, R., carter
57, 59. Vacant
61, 63. Kelso, Ellen
65, 67. Rock, Robt., baker
       Vacant ground
81, 83. Woodside, H., carter
85, 87. McGugan, Fras., labourer
89, 91. McClurkin, Jane
 93. Boal, Agnes
 95. Patterson, Agnes
 97. Creighton, Annie
 99. Bickett, Wm., flagger
101. Whiteside, R., brush maker
103. Beckett, Thos., driller
105. Vacant
107. McCullough, Hugh, labourer
109. Tempest, Mrs.
111. McClurgan, Fras., joiner
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Hall & Co., brush and bellows manufacturers
   6. Brown, Wm., butcher
6a, 8. Vacant
 10. Tolland, R., labourer
 12. Savage, Thos., brass moulder
14 to 58. Vacant
 60. Hood, Frank, plasterer
 62. Hughes, David, labourer
 64. Stevenson, Saml., shoe maker
 66. Patterson, David, labourer
 68. McWilliams, G., labourer
 70. Vacant

Conlon Street
Off Old Lodge Road

1, 3. Side door
   5. Barbour, Samuel, labourer
   7. Copeland, Eliza Jane
   9. Gourley, E., carter
11 to 17. Vacant ground
19, 21. Johnston, W., dairyman
 23. Patton, Thos., labourer
 25. Mair, Jane
 27. Shields, John
 29. McFall, Thos., blacksmith
 31. Thompson, Mrs.
 33. Dalton, John, carter
 35. McKeown, Annie
 37. Stringer, Wm., labourer
 39. Armstrong, Sarah
 41. Gray, David
 43. Glover, Jane
 45. Carson, Hugh, labourer
 47. McMeekin, John, coal merchant
 49. Metcalfe, T., mattress maker
 51. Armstrong, Robt., labourer
 53. Maull, W. J., labourer
 55. Smith, Alex., carter
 57. Softley, Mrs.
 59. Gibson, Isaac, labourer
 61. Adams, Mary Jane
 63. Kirkpatrick, T., overseer
65 to 79. Vacant
                               __________

   2. McLoughlin, H., publican (side door)
   4. Robinson, Jas., hackle setter
   6. Barrett, Henry, fitter
8, 10. Vacant
 12. McGrath, Miss
 14. McKnight, M., labourer
..........M'Tier Street intersects
 16. Kinney, John, carter
..........Matlock Street intersects
 18. Side door

Connaught Street
Off Milner Street

   4. Shimmon, Edwd., carpenter
   6. Reid, Mrs. Mary J.

Connsbrook Avenue
(No.1)
Strandtown

                             [Right hand side]
                                  Strathcana
   1. Jackson, Wm., commission agent
                                  Mona Villa
   3. Bell, Henry
                                Dalton House
   5. Mayben, William
                                  Inveresk
   7. Kerr, Mrs.
                                Glendarnel
   9. McMaster, Mrs.
                                Glenardock
 11. Lewis, A., factory manager
                                 Inglewood
       Morrow, Robert, Inland Revenue officer
                                  Glenavon
 15. Sloan, R. W., mill furnisher

Connsbrook Avenue
(No.2)
Strandtown Park

                            [Right hand side]
 51. McCloskey Bros., grocer
 53. Quaite, Miss
 55. Lucas, Jas., fitter
 57. Russell, Robt., butcher
 59. Watts, William R., pensioner
 61. Anderson, Chas., rivetter
 63. Magee, Samuel, labourer
 65. Rabbitt, John, ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 67. Upstall, Jas. C., pensioner
 69. Magill, David, agent
 71. Sterrit, J., gardener
 73. Douglas, A., blacksmith
 75. Colquhoun, Miss
 77. Maxwell, Thos., rivetter
 79. McShane, Patk., joiner
 81. Hillis, Miss
 83. Elliott, R., engine driver
 85. Kean, J. A., manager
 87. McCaughan, Hugh, painter
 89. Cinnamond, James
 91. Bruce, Andw., hair dresser
93, 95. Clugston, Robt., grocer
..........Sydenham Park intersects
        Strand Presbyterian Church - Rev. W. J. Fawcett, B.A., minister; res., Kensington Villa, Inverary Drive; sexton, J. McAvoy, res., 24 Colvil Street
                            Ilchester Terrace
267. Laird, Jno., labourer
269. Newell, Orr, van man
271. Orr, Robert, driller
273. Whaley, James, van man
..........Fernvale Street intersects
275. Pepper, Saml., insurance agent
277. Hall, Alex., shipwright
279. Cameron, Joe., brick layer
281. Adam, Andrew, joiner
283. Vacant
285. Purdy, Thos., joiner
287. Allen, Margaret
289. McIntosh, Jas., brass moulder
291. Brown, Alex., iron moulder
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
        Connsbrook Avenue Independent Church - Rev. Saml. Greer, minister; res., The Anchorage, Dundela Avenue
        Vacant ground
                            Connsbrook House
        Bailie, William
..........Pim's Avenue intersects
..........Park Avenue intersects
150. Greenlaw, Jas., blacksmith
                                Renock Villa
152. Gardner, Jas., blacksmith
                              Cedar Terrace
154. Dempsey, Samuel, plater
156. Ferris, Thomas, foreman
158. Harvey, Fred., confectioner
160. Redpath, Robt., caulker
162. Burnett, Wm., dentist
164. McMurray, J., nurseryman
166. Smith, J., gold and silver dealer
168. Bingham, Robt., moulder
170. Holness, Edw., rivetter
                              Dufferin Terrace
172. Johnston, Jas., boiler maker
174. Stevenson, Jas., driller
176. Gregg, J. A. W., teacher
178. Acheson, Robt., newsagent
180. Lamont, Neill, labourer
..........Connsbrook Street intersects
                               Olive Terrace
186. Redmond, John, ex-sergt. R.I.C.
188. Brown, A., superintendent
190. Matthews, Joshua, painter
192. Mahood, J., constable R.I.C.
194. Gough, Archd., boiler maker
196. Clerk, Peter, boiler maker
                          Sandbrook Cottages
240. Barbour, Ramsey, labourer
242. Newell, Richd., holder-up
                              Seafield House
244. Ellis, Walter
246. Vacant
                                   Ashville
        Reid, Mrs. Jane

Connsbrook Street
Off Connsbrook Avenue

   1. Bennett, Jas., carpenter
   3. Fanshaw, C. A., grinder
   5. Williamson, W. J., plater
   7. Jones. Philip, electrician
   9. Aikens, Saml., rivetter
 11. Semple, Mary
 13. Coulter, Wm., shipwright
 15. Murray, Angus, labourer
 17. Rolston, Jno., iron turner
 19. Belshaw, Hugh, manager Maypole Dairy
 21. Duncan, Ephraim, rivetter
 23. Campbell, C., plater

Connswater Street
Off Newtownards Road

1, 3. Shaw, R. J., grocer
   5. Anderson, Jane
   7. Colvin, Henry, labourer
   9. McMullen, Andrew, labourer
 11. Jennings, Samuel, labourer
 13. Holmes, Elizabeth
 15. Barr, John, labourer
 17. Anderson, Mary
 19. Morrow, Eliza
 21. Ash, Mrs. Jane
 23. Carbery, Thomas, labourer
 25. Hanna, David, labourer
 27. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. McGuinness, Wm., labourer
 33. Fowler, Wm., labourer
33a. The Belfast Wool, Flock and Waste Co.
 35. Baird, Jane
 37. Atkinson, Mrs.
 39. Skates, Thos., labourer
 41. Shields, Thos., labourer
 43. Proctor, Jos., labourer
 45. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 47. McClung, W., labourer
 49. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 51. Armstrong, Robt., labourer
 53. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Spence, Margaret
   4. Milling, Wm., labourer
   6. McCrea, Robert, labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Kavanah, Matilda
12, 14. Vacant
 16. Harrison, Agnes
18 to 22. Vacant
 24. Reynolds, John, labourer
 26. Turner, Jas., dairyman
 28. Vacant
 30. O'Neill, Sarah
 32. Wallace, H., tobacconist
 34. Kelly, James, dresser
       Irish Distillery Limited - Wm. Bruce, jun., manager
       Inland Revenue - J. Cotter, supervisor; S. Lovell, P. Moore, W. Donaldson, S. Ferguson, Chas. H. Colmar, P. Sanlon, J. King, J. Moorhead, R. A. Browne

Constance Street
Lord Street to Templemore Street

       Vacant ground
   3. Patterson, Margaret
   5. Patterson, Margaret A.
   7. Spencer, Arthur
   9. Vacant
 11. Conner, Jane
 13. Ellison, Jas., labourer
 15. Steenson, Jane
 17. Vacant
 19. Lee, Alfred Wm., labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. Redmond, Wm., labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. Harten, Jas., labourer
29 to 35. Vacant
 37. Robinson, George
 39. Edmondson, Jas., labourer
 41. Moore, Hugh, labourer
 43. Magee, Wm., brick layer
 45. Spence, H., labourer
47 to 51. Vacant
 53. McClure, Jas., labourer
55, 57. Vacant
 59. Webster, Mrs. Jane
                               __________

   2. Noble, Robt., labourer
   4. Walker, H., blacksmith
   6. Hagan, Jas., labourer
   8. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 10. McBride, Jas., labourer
 12. McBurney, Wm., labourer
 14. Cooke, Mrs.
 16. Vacant
 18. Craig, Jos., labourer
 20. Larmour, Robt., labourer
 22. McBride, Saml., watchman
 24. Milligan, John, labourer
 26. Mulholland, Wm., painter
 28. Brown, Mrs. Minnie
 30. Vacant
 32. Gillespie, Jas., labourer
 34. Blackstock, Jas., painter
 36. Rodgers, Jas., dealer
       Vacant ground
 46. Emerson, Jas., labourer
 48. Brown, Jas., labourer
 50. Morrow, Thos., labourer
 52. Clelland, Jas., labourer
 54. Keith, James, labourer
 56. Heaney, Joseph, labourer
 58. Moffett, Geo., labourer
 60. McCallister, Robt., labourer

Convention Street
Saunders Street to Island Street

 1a. Cook, John, holder-up
1b, 1. Vacant
   3. Boal, James, labourer
   5. Moore, Wm., rivetter
   7. Leabody, Cissie
   9. Waddell, John, labourer
 11. Noble, John, labourer
 13. Weir, Adam, carter
 15. McKelvey, Hugh, labourer
 17. McCormack, John, labourer
 19. Gibson, Jane
 21. Vacant
 23. Bruce, Wm., labourer
 25. Bowman, Samuel, labourer
 27. Morgan, James, labourer
 29. Gillespie, John, labourer
 31. Magowan, Jane
 33. McNeice, Robt., labourer
 35. Morrison, Chas., labourer
 37. Perry, Frank, rivetter
 39. Vacant
 41. Eccles, John, labourer
 43. Vacant
 45. Patton, John, labourer
 47. Boyd, Samuel, labourer
 49. Vacant
 51. Neilly, Wm., labourer
 53. Alexander & Reid, rent office
 55. Creelman, Andw., rivetter
 57. Vacant
 59. Irvine, Lily
 61. Vacant
 63. Black, Wm., labourer
 65. Hill, Geo., joiner
67, 69. Vacant
 71. Wallace, Alex., labourer
73 to 77. Vacant
 79. Cowan, Robt., labourer
 81. Stitt, James, labourer
 83. Caldwell, S., labourer
 85. Weir, Archd., labourer
 87. McIlwrath, Samuel, labourer
 89. Fisher, Elisha
                               __________

   2. Stewart, Alex., engineer
   4. McKernan, Geo., labourer
   6. Watterson, Mrs.
   8. Wells, Wm., labourer
 10. Kinkead, Thos., rivetter
 12. Boyle, Wm., labourer
 14. Reaman, Wm., labourer
 16. Haddock, James, labourer
 18. Quinn, Margaret
 20. Boyd, Robert, labourer
 22. Cosgrove, Robert, joiner
 24. Roy, Robert, labourer
 26. Sturgeon, Alex., labourer
 28. Watson, Wm., labourer
 30. Ferguson, James, plumber
 32. Thompson, Neill, plumber
 34. Vacant
 36. Smith, James, cooper
 38. Vacant
40, 42. McKenna, J., spirit grocer
44 to 48. Vacant
 50. Bailey, Geo., rivetter
52 to 66. Vacant
 68. Gibson, Alex., labourer
 70. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 72. McGahey, Henry, labourer
 74. Osborne, Frank, labourer
 76. McCracken, James, labourer
 78. Gray, James, labourer
 80. Faulkner, George, labourer
 82. Kilpatrick, Thos., joiner

Conway Street
Falls Road to Shankill Road

                            [Right hand side]
1, 3. Greeves, J. & T. M., flax spinners, Forth River Spinning Mills
5, 7. The Falls Flax Spinning Company Limited
   9. Cosgrove, Bernard, hackler
 11. Graham, David, bleacher
 13. Campbell, Ber., flax sorter
 15. Harvey, Ellen
 17. Coskey, Patk., flax dresser
 19. Murphy, Ann
 21. Gregg, Margaret
 23. Lee, John, labourer
 25. Cocks, Margaret
 27. McDowell, J. R., baker
 29. Rafferty, Joseph, labourer
 31. Kelly, Patrick, labourer
33 to 163. Vacant ground
..........Third Street intersects
165. Vacant
167. Marshall, Wm., fitter
169. Norrie, James, labourer
171. Robinson, John, labourer
173. Mills, George, oiler
175. Cousins, Abram, labourer
177. Mills, Jane
179. Waugh, Jas., labourer
..........Fourth Street intersects
181. Burns, Wm. J., baker
183 to 189. Vacant
191. McClelland, Mrs.
193. Caldwell, R., labourer
195. Neill, Alex., grocer
..........Fifth Street intersects
        Conway Street National School - H. Boyd, principal
..........Sixth Street intersects
223. Graham, Thos., grocer
225. Bigger, Thos., hair dresser
227. McBride, John, fitter
229. Cordner, Wm., chair maker
231. McNeilly, John, sawyer
..........Seventh Street intersects
233. Adair, Wm., bundler
235. Scott, Robt., iron turner
237. Montgomery, T., labourer
239, 241. Rankin, William, grocer and flesher
..........Eighth Street intersects
243. Walker, Samuel, labourer
245. Rainey, Jas., labourer
247. Ruddick, W., labourer
249. Donaldson, T., grocer
..........Ninth Street intersects
251. Mairs, J., grocer
253. Napier, Saml., mechanic
255. McCurry, Richd., labourer
257. Dickson, A., labourer
259. Silbey, J., spinning master
261. Ellis, George, block cutter
..........Tenth Street intersects
263. Hoy, Wm., mechanic
265. McBride, John, linen lapper
267. Crangle, R., iron dresser
269. Flagherty, W. J., engineer
271. Williams, John, clerk
273. Walker, Fras., overlooker
275. Oswald, J., overlooker
277. Crosby, Wm., clerk
279. Thompson, Jas., insurance agent
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. McGarry, Catherine
   6. Barns, Mary
   8. Fagan, Sarah
 10. Parker, Mary Ann
 12. Parker, Ellen
 14. McMullen, Jane
 16. Rooney, Maria
 18. Kearney, Jos., moulder
 20. Devlin, Mary Ann
 22. Reid, Patrick, labourer
 28. Smyth, D., labourer
 30. Dougherty, Ellis
 32. McMillan, John, fitter
 34. Maguire, Kate
 36. Mawhinney, Margaret
 38. McMeenan, John, labourer
 40. Brown, Edward, labourer
 42. Davidson, Robt., rougher
 44. Dogherty, John, brick layer
 46. Devlin, Kate, weaver
 48. McGuigan, Arth., moulder
 50. McKenna, P., hackler
 52. Devlin, S., labourer
 54. Kelly, John, labourer
 56. Nearny, Michael, rougher
 58. McLaughlin, H. J., carter
 60. McCartney, Jos., labourer
 62. Rosbottom, M., labourer
 64. McCarthy, Hugh, labourer
 66. Tumilty, T., flax dresser
 68. Convery, P., labourer
 70. Gibson, Rose
 72. Loughran, Catherine
 74. Sharpe, Albert, labourer
..........David Street intersects
 78. Gallagher, John, compositor
 80. Rainey, Robt., iron turner
 82. Smith, James, labourer
 84. O'Toole, Peter, labourer
 86. Downey, Alf., labourer
 88. Connelly, Wm., labourer
 90. McDonnell, Sarah
 92. Hillis, James, labourer
   "   Maginess, Hugh, labourer
 94. Berry, Francis, labourer
   "   Ferris, John, labourer
 96. McClarnon, S., labourer
   "   Weldon, Jas., labourer
 98. Butler, Susan
   "   Close, James, labourer
100. Major, John, labourer
102. Vacant
104. Corry, John, labourer
106. Archer, Annie
108. Connor, John, shoe maker
110. Smith, S., grocer
..........Ashmore Street intersects
112, 114. O'Neill, F., publican
116. Vacant
118. Roy, Eliza Jane
120. Barrons, John, labourer
122. Douglas, George, flax dresser
124. Johnston, Mary
126, 128. Morrison, John, horse trainer
130. O'Hare, John, labourer
132. Bryans, Chas., labourer
134. Crowe, Hugh, painter
136. Vance, Wm., bundler
138. McKindry, Mrs.
140. Frazer, Mrs., laundress
142. Vacant
144. Douglas, Saml., rougher
146. Harvey, Jos., labourer
148. McKinstry, Wm., fireman
150. Donaghey, Mrs.
152. McCalmont, James
154. Orr, Miss
156. Scott, Joseph, publican
158. Briggs, J., labourer
160. Dunwoody, S., lamp lighter
162. Cummins, R. J., labourer
164. Vacant
166. Edward, Alex., labourer
168. Arthur, Bridget
170. Biggar, Jas., labourer
172. Sproule, Mary Ann
174. Burke, John, labourer
176. Semple, Mrs.
178. McCartney, Mrs.
180. Gamble, Mrs.
182. Harland, John, labourer
184. McCullough, Alex., labourer
186. Prichard, Thos., labourer
188. Cuthbertson, J., sawyer
190. Carman, Mary Jane
192. Briggs, Thomas, labourer
194. McCall, Wm., labourer
        Conway Street N.S. (No. II) - N. McNally, principal
198, 200. Russell, Henry, wine and spirit merchant
..........Nixon Street intersects
204, 206. Hoy, Allen, grocer
208. McBride, Agnes
210. Gibson, H., printer
212. Dickson, Wm., labourer
214. Johnston, Alex., moulder
216. Kilpatrick, W. J., driller
218. Vacant
220. Mercer, M., labourer
222. McIlroy, Eliza
224. Millar, Mary Ann
226. Huston, Mrs.
228. Marsden, John, labourer
230. Johnston, R., moulder
232. Shields, Thos., labourer
234. Heslip, Daniel, labourer
236. Gould, Richd., fitter
238. Nixon, David, fitter
240. Grant, M., painter
242. Campbell, G.,. brass moulder
244. Wilson, Mrs.
246. Russell, Mrs.
248. Gilliland, M. J.
250. Bell, Richard, labourer
252. Adams, Mrs.
254. Spence, Bella
256. Mahair, J. J., iron moulder
258. Larmour, Wm., moulder
260. Somerville, Miss
262. Scott, Archd., labourer
264. Wells, James. carpenter
266. Morrow, J., grinder
268. Tanner, Isaac, painter
270. Cardwell, Alex., hackler
272. Gould, Wm., plumber
274. Burgess, Miss
276. Brown, John
278. McMullin, W., mechanic
280. Johnston, Saml., iron turner
282. Kennedy, Eliza
284. Hill, Robt. Jas., coremr.
286. McClelland, S., moulder
288. Johnston, Mary Jane
290. Smith, Andrew, mechanic
292. Nicholson, Jas., bread server
294. Mahood, Wm., boot maker
296. Bruce, Sarah
298. Maxwell, Jas., van driver
300. Armstrong, David, labourer
302. Savage, Mrs.
304. Boyd, Sarah
306. Boyd, R., pawnbroker

½