LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 

1910 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1910 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth.   -   A Pt2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -  G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc. Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

go to St.

Sackville Place
off Coates Street

       Hicks, Bullick & Co. Ltd., Sewing Cotton Manufacturers, Sackville Thread Works, opposite Hastings Street. Telegrams - "Trefoil." Telephone No. 2400

Sackville Street
Melbourne Street to Coates' Street

   1. Higgins, John, labourer
   3. Gault, Wm., labourer
   5. Hall, J., labourer
   7. Smyth, Hannah
9, 11. Vacant
..........Little Sackville Street intersects
 29. Macklin, Mary
 31. Vacant
 33. Winnington & Co., electrical engineers
35 to 39. Vacant
 41. Agnew, James, labourer
 43. Downie, Robt., sawyer
                              __________

   2. Adair, Daniel, grocer
   4 Grey, Hugh, sawyer
   6. Macauley, Geo., labourer
   8. Burke, Robt., labourer
 10. Dunlop, Saml., labourer
 12. McCauley, Wm., labourer
 14. Harland, Sarah
 16. Beattie, Margaret
 18. Hill, James
 20. Side door
..........Wilson Street intersects
22, 24. Side doors
 26. Uprichard, Margaret
 28. Campbell, Robt., labourer
 30. McDonald, Agnes
 32. Wright, A., moulder

Salisbury Avenue
from Antrim Road to Old Cavehill Road

                            [right hand side]
                                Salisbury
       Grey, John A., of Falls Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
..........Kenbella Street intersects
 13. Whitfield, R., foreign correspondent
 15. McGarry, Jas., manager
 17. Hassan, Miss Mary
 19. Vacant
 21. Hutton, James, captain
 23. Vacant
       Belfast City Tramways Depot - Supt. J. Montgomery
..........Chichester Park intersects
                           Salisbury Villas
   1. Gwynn, W. E.
   2. Morton, Miss K.
   3. Nesbitt, David, secretary of Nesbitt Bros.
   4. Green, W. A.
   5. Stewart, H. H., bank official
   6. Freytag, Ernest, manager
   7. Nash, Misses
   8. Mallace, Wm., commercial traveller (Wallace in 1907)
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                            Garfield Terrace
   2. Murray, Miss M. J. (Miss A. A. in 1907)
   4. Boyce, Mrs. M. F. E.
   6. McCloy, Miss Margaret
   8. Nesbitt, Jas., auctioneer
 10. Baird, Mrs. E. J.
 12. Luke, Mrs.
 14. Millar, Miss Agnes
 16. McCoull, Miss (Mrs. Jane in 1907)
 18. Bennett, Mrs. Robert
 20. Scott, Mrs. Essie
 22. Alexander, Alex., accountant
 24. Jennings, Margaret
 26. Swanborough, William
 28. Emerson, Miss G.
 30. Craig, Miss L. Jane
..........Hughenden Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
                         Charnwood Terrace
..........Charnwood Avenue intersects
 70. Macauley, Miss Anna G.
 72. Leonard, Mrs. Jessie
 74. Higginson, Robt., warehouseman
                              Drinn Lodge
 76. Rafferty, O., commission agent
                                    Erne
       Frizell, Rev. C. W., Diocesan secretary
                                   Inver
       Fulton, John, manager
..........Inver Avenue intersects
..........Tokio Gardens intersects
                                Desmond
       Hill, Hugh, salesman
                          Adavoyle House
       Reade, Mrs.
                                Ennerdale
       Freeman, Wm.
..........Ophir Gardens intersects
210. Jackson, Miss Bessie
212. Templeton, James, carter
214. Ross, John, coachman
216. Todd, Robert, porter
218. Waugh, Patrick, joiner
220. McDermott, R. J., gardener (Miss S. J. in 1907)
222. McWilliams, R., carpenter
224. Ross, John
226. Cowden, James, baker
228. Hamilton, Mary (A., labourer in 1907)
230. Hamilton, James, labourer

Salisbury Drive
Off Ballymagarry

                             [right hand side]
       Three houses in course of erection
                                Rosemount
       McRoberts, Alex., bookkeeper
                                 Rosebank
       Johnston, Henry B., engineer
                                 Rathmore
       Abernethy, Matthew, foreman tenter
                                 Beaumont
       Dumican, Hugh, trunk maker
                            Burnside Cottage
       Bell, Wm. J., insurance agent
                                  Belleville
       Donaldson, Wm., brass finisher
                                 Sunnyside
       Nash, Stanley, manager
                             Mount Pleasant
       Deane, Wm., school master
                                The Limes
       White, Henry, painter
                                 Glenview
       Davidson, James
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                    Homer
   1. Gowdy, Hugh, iron turner
   2. Gray, D., brass finisher
                               Temple House
       Smylie, James, R.I.C.
                                  Lyncroft
       McMullan, Wm., insurance inspector
                                  Ivy Bank
       Spencer, Samuel, traveller
                                   Monzie
       Caldwell, C., cabinet maker
                                 Ben Vista
       Stewart, Wm., bread server
       Vacant house
       Two new houses in course of erection

Salisbury Place
off Lever Street, Ligoniel

   1. Wasson, Patk., heckler
   2. Boyd, Mary
   3. Edmond, Mrs.
   4. Keilty, G., bundler
   5. Thompson, W. J., rougher (J. W. in 1907)
   6. Gillespie, G., watchman
   7. Greenaway, Isaac, hackler

Salisbury Street
Dublin Road to Maryville Street

   1. Diplock, Mrs.
   3. Johnston, Catherine
   5. Braiden, Jos., mechanic
   7. Baird, J., sergt. R.I.C.
   9. Linton, D. G., bookkeeper
 11. Vacant
 13. Barbour, Robt., parcel clerk
 15. Whiteside, Miss Elizabeth, school teacher
 17. Loney, John, bookkeeper
 19. Milligan, Miss Mary
 21. Forde, Miss Hannah
 23. Vacant
 25. Reid, Mrs. Eliza
 27. Rock, Geo., Scripture reader
 29. Vacant
 31. Lavery, Robert, packer
 33. Mateer, Miss Mary Ann
 35. Thompson, Thos., manager
 37. Nixon, Mrs. Elizabeth
 39. Hunter, Saml., contractor
 41. Gallagher, E., insurance agent
 43. Mitchell, Andw., traveller
 45. Andrews, Mrs. Rachel
 47. Calderwood, Miss Maggie
                                __________

   2. Cleland, Miss Sarah
   4. Sparrow, E., grocer
   6. Savage, Mrs. Mary
   8. Brown, John, inspector
 10. Dornan, Robt., foreman
 12. Pendrie, Miss
 14. Davies, Mary
 16. Neill, Miss
 18. Camlin, G. W., pharmaceutical chemist
 20. Beckett, W., grocer's assistant
 22. Hughes, Mrs. Emily
 24. Orr, Miss Agnes
 26. Vacant
 28. Nelson, Alex., labourer
 30. Walsh, Mrs. Ellen (H. E., traveller in 1907)
 32. Lynegh, Mrs. Elizabeth
 34. Busteed, Richd., manager
 36. Gillespie, Saml., painter

Samuel Street
Winetavern Street to Millfield

   1. Side door
   3. McCabe, John, labourer
   5. Donaghy, Mary
   7. Reilly, Mrs.
   9. McCann, Mary, lodgings
 11. Hamilton, Mrs.
 13. May, Mrs.
 15. Yard
 17. Vacant
 19. Magee, Mrs.
 21. O'Neill, Jos., labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Eastwood, H., labourer
 27. Gault, Catherine
..........Law's Court intersects
 29. Murphy, Susan (John, labourer in 1907)
 31. Breen, M., commission agent
 33. Mallon, P., labourer
 35. Vacant
37, 39. Kearney, P., lodgings
 41. McGuinness, Charles, bottle works
                              __________

 26. Patterson, Richd., labourer
 28. Murray, Lizzie
 30. Ward, Fras., labourer
 32. Kinney, James, dealer
 34. Carson, J., dealer
 36. Belfast Bottle Works - Chas. McGuinness, proprietor

Sancroft Street
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

1 to 23. Vacant ground
 25. Vacant
 27. Barrow, Isaac, labourer
 29. McCormick, Jas., plumber
 31. Hunter, John, traveller
 33. Carroll, Richd., van man
 35. Mann, Mrs.
 37. Wilson, David, labourer
 39. Johnston, Alex., labourer
 41. Connor, Jas., brick layer
 43. Erskine, Wm., labourer
 45. Knox, J. G.
                              __________

   2. Millar, Thos., labourer
   4. Horner, Andw., labourer
   6. Parkes, Martha
   8. Ferris, Wm., fireman
 10. Bentley, Matt., flax dresser
 12. Fulton, Thos., horse shoer
 14. McCartney, W., labourer
 16. Urchin, Hugh, carter
 18. McFarland, Andw., labourer
 20. Williamson, Thos., labourer
 22. Skillen, James, labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. Gibson, J., labourer
 28. Armstrong, Jno., cooper
 30. Vacant
 32. Hill, James, labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Easton, Geo., labourer
 38. Vacant
 40. McCormick, R., platers' helper
 42. Fulton, Andw., labourer
 44. King, Robert, labourer
 46. Vacant
 48. Side door

Sandford Avenue
off Cyprus Avenue

                             Malvern Villas
   1. Fairley, Agnes
   3. Barr, R. J., draughtsman
   5. Robinson, Chas., secretary
   7. McLoughlin, S. McNeice
 11. McCann, J.
 13. Anderson, Miss
       Vacant ground
                                Fairholme
 17. Lowry, Alexander
 19. Edwards, K., draughtsman
                              __________

                              Sterling Villas
   2. Ewart, A., merchant tailor
   4. Anderson, W. S., traveller
                            Alexandria Villas
   6. Chisholm, R., draughtsman
   8. Barker, H. Y., warehouseman
                           Woodrow Villas
 10. Hampton, Elizabeth
 12. Priestman, W. C., traveller
 14. Crabbe, Jas., engineer
 16. Mitchell, Jos., commercial traveller
 18. Hepburn, Crawford, bookkeeper
 20. Johnston, Jno., accountant

Sandhurst Drive
Off Stranmillis Road

                             [right hand side]
1 to 33. Vacant ground
 35. Smith, John, engine driver
 37. McGee, Thos., labourer
 39. Marshall, Wm., confectioner
 41. McLean, David, fireman
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. McCaughey, James, traveller
   4. Cooper, W. H., musician
   6. McCullough, Ed., linen merchant
   8. Kennedy, Wm., machinist
 10. Briggs, Mrs. Mary
 12. Nicholl, John, baker
 14. Jones, A. J., litho printer
 16. Lindsay, Wm., clerk
 18. Wilkin, James, R.I.C.
 20. Johnston, Thos., compositor
 22. Fossit, Geo., stationer
 24. Armour, Jas., engineer
 26. Dudgeon, Emily
 28. Field, Mary, musician
 30. Wallace, Andrew, tailor
 32. Meek, Wm., druggist
 34. Anderson, Wm., printer

Sandhurst Drive South
Off Stranmillis Road

   1. Fair, John, R.I.C.
   2. Morrison, Thos. J., R.I.C.
   3. Wakely, George, R.I.C.

Sandhurst Gardens
off Stranmillis Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Quigley, Sarah
   3. Marlon, Thos., linen merchant
   5. Haslett, Wm. T., caretaker
   7. McCann, Mrs.
   9. Thompson, Robt., dairyman (Wm. in 1907)
 11. Litherland, Chas., organ builder
 13. Crozier, Mrs. Elizabeth
 15. Vacant
 17. Hutchinson, Herbert, clerk
 19. Armstrong, John, R.I.C.
 21. Roddy, Jane
 23. McCloy, James, tailor
 25. Martin, Jas., wood carver
 27. Burnell, Mrs.
 29. Kennedy, Mrs. D. B.
 31. Cunningham, John, manager
 33. Murphy, F. J., commercial traveller
 35. Hall, John, acting sergeant R.I.C.
 37. Taggart, W. G., plumber
 39. Miskelly, Mrs. Annie
 41. Bell, Hugh, linen business
 43. Collins, Thos., carpenter
 45. Grierson, Andrew, clerk
 47. Pennington, Jas., fitter
 49. Miskimmon, Elizabeth
 51. Moore, W. R., linen business
 53. Hill, Thomas, tea blender
 55. McCartney, Jas., linen business
 57. Greer, Mrs.
 59. Parker, Miss
 61. McFarlane, Harry, mechanic
 63. Dodds, Geo., bookkeeper
 65. Conn, Albert, salesman
 67. Matthews, W. J., warehouseman
 69. Douglas, John
 71. Green, James
 73. Graydon, Jas., tram conductor
 75. Baird, Jos., R.I.C.
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
 2a. Side door (Morgan, F., draper)
   2. Dunn, Patk., coppersmith
   4. Shaw, W. D., linen business
   6. Whisker, W. J., shop assistant
   8. Howe, George, clerk
 10. Gibson, W. J., labourer
 12. Gillespie, H. C., joiner
 14. Duffy, Mrs. Emily
 16. Gilbert, William, joiner
 18. Boyce, Jas., pensioner
 20. Fair, Miss S., dress maker
 22. Rodgers, Mary
 24. Wade, Mrs. Elizabeth
 26. Fryer, Miss
 28. Shea, Joseph, carpenter
 30. Stott, Sam., musician
 32. Stanford, Wm., detective
 34. Dowling, William
 36. Fellows, John, chauffeur
 38. McCracken, John
 40. McKinstry, Mrs. Mary
 42. Armstrong, George, grocer
 44. Walker, Godfrey, R.I.C.
 46. Davis, Mrs. Elizabeth
 48. McGinn, J., bottle maker
 50. Anderson, Alf., linen business
 52. Hamill, John, commercial traveller
 54. Black, James, salesman
 56. Briggs, T. L., inspector city tramways
 58. Dickson, Jas. K., salesman
 60. Mercer, Joseph, designer
 62. McCrea, Alex., boot merchant
 64. Rodgers, W. K., clerk
 66. Morton, F., foreman cutter
 68. Griffith, T. F. C., bookkeeper
 70. Barker, Marcus, bookkeeper
 72. Black, Robt., lithographer
 74. Buchanon, R. J., salesman
 76. McFadden, Miss

Sandhurst Road
University Street to Fitzroy Avenue

                             Granville Villas
   2. Vacant
                               Cader Idris
   4. Jenkins, Rev. A. J., lecturer Sabbath School Society
   6. Vacant
   8. Montgomery, Miss
                              Granville House
       Craig, John, packing case manufacturer

Sandown Park
from Sandown Road to King's Road

                              Victoria Villas
   1. Haig, Mrs.
   2. Gilbert, Wm., merchant
                            Alexandra Villas
   1. Reeves, W., con. engineer
   2. Bennett, Wm., pawn broker
                              York Villas
   1. Wilson, Jos., solicitor
   2. Roper, Henry William, warehouseman
                         King Edward Villas
   1. Kinnaird, Geo. Y., linen merchant
   2. Williamson, James, insurance manager

Sandown Road
from Newtownards Road to Knock Road

                            [right hand side]
       Working Men's Institute - H. Frazer, caretaker
1 to 19. Vacant ground
 21. McCrea, John, bread server
 23. Beattie, Chas., labourer
 25. Young, Robt., carpenter
 27. McDougall, Frank, labourer
       Vacant ground
 31. Dickson, Mrs.
 33. Curry, Robt., motor man
 35. Huddleston, R., gardener
 37. Munroe, Edw., motorman
 39. Burrows, Wm., motorman
 41. Smith, Mrs.
 43. Hanna, Mrs.
 45. Dempster, Wm. J., labourer
                           Rhylstone Terrace
 47. Irvine, David, gardener
 49. Gateway
 51. Rea, John, carpenter
 53. McDowell, Mrs.
 55. Simpson, R., constable R.I.C.
 57. McKee, Thos., painter
 59. Olley, Jas. M., coal merchant
 61. Bradley, J., constable R.I.C.
 63. Agnew, A., iron turner
 65. Murdock, R., gardener
 67. Thomas, W., seaman
69a. Robson, J.
       Saint Columbia N.S. - J. McMordie, principal
                             St. James' Villa
       Anderson, W. G., Editor "Belfast News-Letter"
..........Holland Park intersects
                                Santa Cruz
       Dill, Miss
                                  Hayfield
       Smith, Mrs.
                                    Enid
       Todd, Mrs.
                                Fern Villa
       Vacant
       Neil's Hill Station Belfast & County Down Railway - William Bennett, station master
..........Co. Down Railway intersects
..........Clara Park intersects
                              Knock Vale
       Freeman, Miss
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Reid, R., labourer
   4. McBriar, Eleanor, dress maker
   6. Galbraith, J., labourer
   8. Bowman, Thos., stone cutter
 10. Heron, Mrs.
 12. Windrim, J., gardener
 14. Hewitt, Samuel, joiner
 16. Hewitt, J., labourer
 18. Magee, David, gardener
 20. Beatty, Mrs., confectioner
 22. Thompson, David, labourer
 24. Vance, Robt., carpenter
 26. Boyd, Jas., merchant tailor
 28. Kerr, Andw., shipwright
 30. Young, Mrs.
 32. Robinson, Thos., plasterer
 34. Glover, Thos., plasterer
                               Builder's Yard
       Hewitt & Clarke, Builders and Contractors. Tel. No. 4Y, Knock
                                Jemimaville
       Hewitt, Robert, builder and contractor
..........Hillview Drive intersects
       Vacant ground
                                 Dunalistair
       Martin, Alex., of James Lindsay & Co. Ltd.
                                Bonchester
   1. Staples, Robert P., artist
   2. Rutherford, Thos., merchant tailor
                                   Halket
       Taylor, Henry, manufacturer
..........Sandown Park intersects
                                 Sandown
       Gibson, Rev. G. M.
                                Ivy Lodge
       McEwen, Thos., foreign correspondent
..........Co. Down Railway intersects
                               Streamvale
       Lyttle, J. jun., sand merchant
                                    Kiora
       Riddell, Mrs.

Sandringham Street
from Edinburgh Street to Tate's Avenue

       Vacant ground

Santiago Street
off Bootle Street

 14. Morrell, Wm., harbour constable
 16. Davis, Francis, clerk
 18. Watson, Jos., engine driver
 20. Vacant
 22. Hill, Geo., mechanic
 24. Clarke, Edward, fitter
 26. Ball, Samuel, fitter
 28. Tinsley, John, labourer
 30. McVeigh, Rodger, labourer
 32. Semple, Adam, slater
34, 36. Vacant

Sandy Row
Durham Street to Lisburn Road

                            [right hand side]
1 to 7. Hewitt Bros., auctioneers and furniture dealers
9, 11. Ross, David, & Sons (branch shop)
 13. Smyth, John, blacksmith
 15. Ferris, Robt., watch maker
 17. Rodgers, W., confectioner
 19. Davis, Saml. J., labourer
  "    Pope, R. H. D., M.D., branch surgery
21, 23. McIvor, Wm., broker
 25. Montieth, Thos., hair dresser
 27. Neville, Wm., labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. Thompson, Esther
33, 35. Patterson, R., publican
..........Hurst Street intersects
37 to 41. Cupples, W., pawn broker
 43. Hamilton, Geo., packer
 45. Smith, W. H., hair dresser
 47. Orborne, Ann
 49. Bradley, Richd., smiths' helper
 51. Burrell, Mrs. A.
53, 55. Klondyke Bar - Robt. John Wasson, Proprietor
..........McAdam Street intersects
 57. Culbert & Co., grocers
 59. Thompson, Agnes, saleroom
 61. Haisley, S., tobacconist
 63. Moore, Robt., general dealer
..........Rowland Street intersects
65, 67. Cunningham, E., draper
                          Brewery Buildings
69a. Leslie, Jas., & Co., Aerated Water Manufacturers
 69. Smyth, Robert & Sons, apron, pinafore and skirt manufacturers
   "   Stalker, Peter, dyer & yarn merchant
   "   Jamison, A., Ltd., manufacturers
   "   Lytle, Wm. & Son, soap manufacturers
   "   Blackwell, J., scrap merchant
   "   Gabbey, Wm., stores
   "   McCoy, W. J., & Sons, stores
 73. Johnston, John, boot maker
 75. Martin, Mrs. M., agent for Adam Turner's funeral undertaking and general posting establishment
77, 79. Martin, Hugh, grocer
       Sandy Row Post Office - Hugh Martin, sub postmaster
..........Boyne Square intersects
81, 83. Bruce, T., & Co., grocers and provision merchants
 85. Vacant
 87. Andrews, D., confectioner
 89. Boyd, James, provision merchant
91, 93. Graham, Wm., grocer
..........City Street intersects
 99. McClelland, R., boot maker
101. Fitzpatrick, E., hair dresser
103. Macintosh, Joseph, confectioner
105, 107. Patterson, M., publican
..........Schomberg Street intersects
109. Burton, Thos., labourer
111. McMurray, Robt., rougher
113. McCarthy, William John
..........Maxwell Street intersects
117. Redmond, Miss, confectioner
119. Rollins, J., labourer
121. Hull, J., labourer
123. Jamison, Mrs. J., newsagent (Jamieson, A. in 1907)
125. Gibson, C., chemist
127. Walker, D. A., tobacconist
129. Clarke, Wm., fruiterer
131. Baker, Robert J., brick layer
133. Armstrong, John, labourer
135. Robinson, T. H., newsagent & stationer
137, 139. Mateer, J., & Co., grocers
..........Blythe Street intersects
155. Castles, Alex., boot and shoe merchant
157, 159. Allen, R. J., pawn broker & jeweller
161. Coulter, S., tailor
163. Greer, Richard, clothier
165. Thompson & Co., provision merchants
167. Rosbotham, Mary, delph and hardware shop
169. McIntyre, Geo., hair dresser
171. Menary Bros., drapers
173. Dickson, Robt., publican
..........Donegall Road intersects
173a. Cripples' Institute - tailoring department, Wm. C. Leeburn, manager
171b. McWilliams, J., cycle agent (173b?)
..........Moore's Place intersects
173c. Braithwaite, W. T., publican (side door)
175. Carroll, Mrs. A., confectioner & tobacconist (as Carol in 1907)
177. Stewart, Miss Mary J.
179. Foster, Sarah
..........Gaffikin Street intersects
                           Bedford Terrace
181. Jackson, John, window blind manufacturer
183. McClelland, Alex., boot maker
185. Neeson, Thos., boot maker
187. Maxwell, David, labourer
189. Craig, N. J., Crescent Hotel
..........Napier Street intersects
                             Napier Place
191. Vaughan, Jas., van man
193. Mawhart, Thos., labourer
195. McCurry, Thos., labourer
197. Berry, Jas., tobacconist
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Imperial Laundry, dyers and cleaners
   4. Turtle, W. J., publican
..........Hope Street intersects
6, 8. Vacant
10 to 16a. Demolished
 18. Stewart, Thos., butter & egg store
 20. Elder, Richd., moulder
 22. Totton, Henry, labourer
 24. Smyth, Saml., flesher
..........Isaac's Court intersects
 26. Findlater, Robt., shoe maker
 28. The Perfect Dairy Depot - Jos. Preston, proprietor
 30. Shane, W. A., baker
 32. Harmon, Mrs. Catherine
34, 36. Munce, Chas., butcher
 38. Gibson, Hugh, grocer and delph merchant
 40. Taylor, Bradshaw, labourer
 42. Ashcroft, Emma (Fras., law clerk in 1907)
 44. McBride, J., tenter
 46. Thompson, M., draper
 48. Bateson, Robt., grocer
 50. Munce, Alex., butcher
 52. Anderson, A., provisions
 54. Moore, Thomas, joiner
 56. Beattie, John, butcher
 58. Mulligan, Robt., druggist & fancy goods merchant
 60. Ferguson, Robt., hair dresser
 62. McGibbon, D., baker
 64. Fisher, John, restaurant
 66. Rice, William, butcher
 68. Moore, R., book seller
 70. Walker, Mrs. Elizabeth, provision store
 76. Bickerstaff, Wm., publican
..........Wellwood Street intersects
 78. Patterson, R., spirit grocer
 80. McBeigh, William, dealer (McVeigh?)
 82. Moore, M., clothes dealer
 84. Moore, M., bookseller
 86. Moore, Margaret
 88. Adams, Jno., provision dealer
 90. Dorman, Wm., plumber
..........Glenburn Alley intersects
92, 94. Dickson, Robert, furniture remover & funeral undertaker
 96. Scott, Wm. J., finisher
 98. Gray, Mrs. (Robt., boot maker in 1907)
100. Warrington, Wm. H., packing case maker
102. Moore, Miss, fruiterer
104. McCluskey, Robert
106. Thompson, T., butcher
108. Massey, Wm., confectioner
110. Parks, Mrs.
112. Dunlop, Lizzie
114. McCammon, Mrs.
16. The River Plate Fresh Meat Company Limited
..........Scott Street intersects
118. Henderson, W. J., sawyer
120. Rea, John, butcher
122. Sloan & Co., drapers
124, 126. Wilson's Loan Office
128, 130. Wilson, W. J., outfitter
..........Albion Street intersects
132, 134. Hall, R., & Co., drapers
136. Vacant
138. Anderson Bros., provision merchants
140. Crothers, S., provision merchant
142. Anderson, Bros., provision merchants
144. Eardley, W. J., fruiterer
146, 148. Cassidy, John T., drapers & outfitters
150. Peden, Jno., confectioner
152. Millar, Geo., general draper
154. Vacant
156. The Palace Tea & Dairy Stores
158. Malcolm, Miss, baby linen and underclothes maker
160. Wilson, Geo., labourer
162. Milliken, Mrs. Margaret (Jas., porter in 1907)
164. McCreight, J., labourer
166. Hughes, Mrs. Isabella
168. Jamieson, Thos., gardener
170. Campbell, Mrs. Mary
172, 174. Scarlett, W. J., publican
..........Stroud Street intersects
176. Mercer, W. J., butcher
178. Campbell, M. J., confectioner
180. King, J., delph and hardware merchant
182, 184. Chapman, Thomas, provision merchant
186. Seymour, R., provision merchant
188. Patchell, Mrs. M., publican
..........Donegall Road intersects
190. Hunter, Mrs., grocer
192. Vacant
194. Ferguson, David, baker
196. Madill, Andw., labourer
198. Hayes, James, carpenter
200. Doherty, J. D., boot maker
202. Moore, Thos., confectioner
204. Currie, W. T., tobacconist
204½. Vacant
206. The Orange Hall - Johnston D. Doherty, caretaker
..........Renwick Street intersects
208. Rodgers, Johtn., van driver (John or Johnathan)
210. Donaldson, Mrs. C.
212. Carson, D., tobacconist
214. Flannigan, Geo., carpenter
no 216
218. Lynas, W., painter, etc
                          Crescent Buildings
218a. Linfield Toilet Club - Mrs. Delaney, proprietor
        Shaw, J. H., goods entrance
230. Nelson, W. A., tobacconist & newsagent

Sandymount Cottages
off Belmont Road

   1. Tedford, Saml., foreman Telephone Co.
   3. Vance, Wm. J., labourer
   5. Magee, Alex., plasterer
   7. Tedford's Posting Establishment
   9. Vacant
 11. Moore, Wm. J., coachman

Sandymount Street
off Stranmillis Road

   1. Gibson, J., traveller
   3. Gilmour, James, draper
   5. Nesbitt, Matt., warehouseman
   7. Morrison, Amy Josephine
   9. Longworth, Geo., engineer
 11. Johnston, George
 13. Hennessey, Margaret
 15. Allen, John, postal official
 17. Sinclair, Hill, teacher
 19. Simms, James
 21. Dawson, H. G., furniture pkr
 23. Maneely, Jos., clerk
 25. Sinclair, Mrs.
27, 29. Vacant
 31. McMullan, Miss Maria
 33. Graham, R., buyer
 35. Carlisle, Robert, traveller
 37. Stephens, T., constable R.I.C.
 39. Millar, Wm.
 41. Warnock, Miss H.
 43. Cardwell, Mary
 45. Fitzgerald, P. D., clerk
                               __________

   2. Cochrane, M. E.
   4. Cully, George, manager
   6. Warwick, Margaret
   8. Bridgett, Mrs. Mary
 10. Blakeley, Andrew
 12. Devine, E.
 14. Wallace, James, bookkeeper
 16. Morrow, James, clerk
 18. Szigetvary, Edith
 20. Gardner, Robert, clerk (as Gardnes in 1907)
 22. Faulkner, John, boot merchant
 24. McKeown, M.
 26. Graham, J., litho artist
 28. Burton, Samuel
 30. Murphy, Sarah
 32. Weatherall, Wm. J., clerk
 34. Sinclair, J., linen lapper
 36. Davis, A., printer
 38. Gunn, Geo., time keeper
 40. Pages, Wm. J., clerk
 42. Barker, Wm., carpenter
 44. McIlwrath, Wm., foreman
 46. McClune, David, traveller
 48. Thompson, Thos., clerk
 50. Elliott, Mrs.
 52. Farrell, Alice
 54. Mann, Mrs. C.
                              Summerhill
       Hoy, David, assistant sec. Ulster Bank Ltd.
 56. Graffin, John, gardener
 58. Heathwood, J., foreman
 60. Conkey, Jos., tailor's cutter
 62. Ewing, Thos., joiner
 64. Greenaway, Isaac S., draper's assistant
 66. Douglas, H. R., portrait painter
 68. McQuiston, R., meter inspector
 70. Stevenson, M., plumber
 72. McCullough, William, clerk
 74. Rodgers, Geo., foreman

Sans Souci Park
off University Road

                              [left hand side]
                                Garthowen
       Park, Rev. William
                                Inver-Mor
       Lowry, John F., linen merchant
                                 St. Kilda
       Hamilton, Richard, secretary Belfast City and District Water Commissioners
                                 Glenside
       Davidson, Wm. V., solicitor
                                 Lisnore
       Ruddell, Mrs. Eliza
                              Hopemount
       McMillan, Thos., contractor
       McMullen, J. G., bank official
                               Stramore
       Crozier, Mrs. E. M.
                             __________

                           [right hand side]
                               Ingledene
       Morton, Mrs. (James, auctioneer in 1907)
                              Heathcote
       Magean, Mrs. Susan
                         Sans Souci House
       Reid, T., land and insurance agent
                             Massareene
       McKee, Edmond, stock broker
                               Esperanza
       Newett, F. B., stock broker
                                  Edzell
       Leitch, C. N., flax merchant
                                 Tyrella
       Lockhart, Edward, jeweller
                             Templemoyle
       Millar, Mrs. Emily
                                 Lisheen
       Houston, Mrs. E. C.

Saul Street
Young's Row to Vulcan Street

1, 3. McIlhone, Michael, labourer
   5. Herdman, Robt., labourer
   7. Reid, Ellen
   9. Copeland, John, labourer
 11. Payne, Patrick, labourer
 13. Dempsey, Edward, labourer
 15. Boyd, James, labourer (as Boyle, Jas., labourer in 1907)
 17. Campbell, Peter, labourer
                               __________

   2. O'Hara, Fras., coal porter
   4. Toner, Mrs. Matilda
   6. Magee, Patrick, labourer
   8. Curran, John, labourer
 10. Smith, Hugh, labourer
 12. McClinton, Mrs. Margaret
 14. Vacant
 16. Porter, Mrs. Kate
 18. McBride, Wm., labourer
 20. McElhatton, S., spirit grocer

Saunders Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Young, Hugh, painter
   3. Hill, Thos., caulker
   5. Rosemond, B., craneman
   7. Rodgers, John, boiler maker
   9. Howie, Thos., labourer
 11. McAuley, I., blacksmith
 13. Dolaghan, John, labourer
 15. Boyle, Margaret
 17. McCormack, Mary
 19. Cardwell, Wm., labourer
 21. Gibson, James, labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Chapman, Thos., boot maker
 27. Nelson, R., shoe maker
 29. Norwood, Thomas, fitter
 31. Reid, Wm., labourer
 33. Douglas, Wm., labourer
 35. Mallon, Bernard, labourer
 37. Fisher, John, labourer
 39. Stannage, James, blacksmith
 41. Barr, Arthur, labourer
 43. Moorhead, Robert, labourer
 45. Wright, T., labourer
 47. Lilley, Geo., labourer
 49. McKimm, Archd., labourer
51, 53. Vacant
 55. Millar, Rebecca
 57. Kerr, John, labourer
 59. Connor, Janet
 61. Vacant
 63. McAllen, John, labourer
65 to 71. Vacant
73, 75. Mission Hall
 77. Hunter, Thos., boiler maker
 79. Sterritt, Matthew, labourer
 81. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 83. Craig, Robert, labourer
 85. Brydon, Andrew, plater
 87. Gordon, John, labourer
 89. Bonner, James, joiner
 91. Bailie, Robert, labourer
 93. Wilson, Wm. R., fireman
 95. Rea, Isaac, labourer
 97. Brown, Margaret
 99. McCullough, David, labourer
101. Black, Thomas, labourer
103. Rea, David, labourer
105. Wilson, Wm., labourer
107. Vacant
109. Waddell, Albert, labourer
111, 113. Mulholland, Nicholas, spirit grocer
                              __________

   4. Skillen, Jos., blacksmith
   6. Stewart, Samuel, labourer
   8. McTier, Jno., labourer
 10. McCarthy, Adam, labourer
 12. McFerran, John, joiner
 14. McCarthy, Wm., machine man
 16. White, Lizzie
 18. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 20. Henderson, Henry, labourer
 22. Anderson, Wm., joiner
       Saunders Street National School
24a. Vacant
 24. Richardson, John, labourer
26a. Gardner, David, labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. Innis, Albert, labourer
 30. Hoey, John, machine man
 32. Bunting, Joseph, labourer
 34. Carlisle, Catherine
 36. McKeown, James, labourer
 38. Lawther, Geo., caulker
 40. Vacant
 42. Stannage, Wm. J., smiths' helper
44 to 58. Vacant
 60. St. Leonard Dart Club
 62. McKeown, Thomas, labourer
 64. Duncan, David, labourer
 66. Conlan, James, labourer
 68. Rea, John, carter
 70. McMulan, James, labourer
 72. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 74. Nesbitt, J., platers' helper
 76. Davy, James, joiner
 78. Upton, George, labourer
 80. Cash, J., rivetter
 82. Stevenson, Mrs.
 84. Sloan, Andrew, labourer
 86. Vacant
 88. Kinkaid, Thomas, labourer
 90. Vacant
 92. Galbraith, James, labourer
94, 96. Vacant
 98. Skillen, Wm., labourer
100. Vacant
102. Nelson, Thomas, labourer
104. Vacant
106. Barkley, Matthew, labourer
108. Stitt, Thos., holder-up
110. Vacant
112. Sloan, Andrew, labourer
114. Morrow, Richard, labourer
116. Henderson, John, moulder

Saunderson Street
off Antigua Street

   1. Breen, Joseph, labourer
   3. McCann, Annie
   5. Mooney, Hugh, labourer
   7. Morrow, Jane
   9. Blaney, Jane
 11. Griffin, Margaret
 13. Hughes, John
 15. Vacant
 17. Keenan, Thos., labourer
 19. McCann, E., labourer
       Vacant ground
33, 35. Vacant
 37. Hamill, Wm., labourer
 39. McKeown, Jas., labourer
                               _________

   2. Vacant
   4. Wilson, Richard
   6. Griffen, John, fireman
   8. Coogan, John, labourer
 10. Hughes, Catherine (Edwd., rougher in 1907)
 12. Campbell, Wm., labourer

Schomberg Street
Sandy Row to Aughrim Street

   1. Spalding, John, porter
   3. Lavery, Thomas, smith
   5. Shea, Newby, plumber
   7. Pedens, John, store
   9. Caughey, Mrs.
 11. Trimble, Robt. H., labourer
 13. Hill, Thomas, carpenter
 15. Lane, Mary
 17. Smith, Thos. J., van driver
 19. Smyth, W., lamp lighter
 21. Larmour, Jane
 23. Hanna, H., brick layer
 25. Kinkaid, Andrew, grocer
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Bingham, S., brick layer
   6. Wilson, James, labourer
   8. Speeland, Margaret
 10. Riddel, Alex., labourer
 12. Hanna, Wm., shoe maker
 14. Davidson, Thomas, labourer
 16. Hill, Eliza Jane
 18. McAdam, Thomas, labourer
 20. Topping, Mary Ann
 22. Vacant

Scotch Row
Newtownards Road to Fox Street

 39. McMulkin, John, spirit grocer

Scotch Street
Cullingtree Road to Nail Street

   1. O'Neill, J., labourer
   3. McAuley, Jas., plasterer
   5. McCrory, Margaret
   7. Girvan, Joseph, labourer
   9. McIlwaine, Mary, spinner
 11. McIlroy, J., labourer
 13. Murray, Chas., labourer
 15. Mooney, Mary
 17. Cooney, Daniel, dealer
 19. Crossan, Frank, van man
 21. Maginnis, Agnes
 23. Coleman, Thomas, labourer
 25. Carson, Wm., labourer
 27. Leddie, Hugh, carter
 29. Bell, Geo., slater
 31. McIlduff, J., dealer
 33. Grimley, Emily
 35. McConville, Elizabeth
 37. Vacant
 39. Giffin, Alex., labourer
 41. Johnston, Thos., labourer
 43. McLaughlin, J., labourer
 45. McLaughlin, Ann J.
 47. Vacant
 49. Henderson, Susan
 51. Mulholland, Jas., carter
 53. McKenna, B., seaman
                              __________

   2. McShane, B., shop assistant
   4. O'Hara, Ellen
   6. Vacant
   8. Cotter, John, labourer
 10. Russell, Daniel, labourer
 16. Nicholl, John, labourer (12)
 14. Toner, Wm. J., labourer
 16. Duffy, Wm. J., labourer
 18. Thompson, Thos., labourer
 20. Donnelly, Peter, labourer
 22. Devlin, Jane, char woman
 24. O'Farrell, John, brick layer
 26. McLaughlin, Hugh, labourer
 28. Murray, Joseph, labourer
 30. McIlwain, John, carter
 32. McAuley, Thos., labourer
 34. McKenna, Jas., blacksmith
 36. Connor, Eliza
 38. Drummond, Elizabeth
 40. Lowry, Jas., labourer
 42. Moreland, Patrick, carter
 44. Madden, Edward, labourer
 46. Hall, Maggie
 48. McCaughey, Jas., labourer
 50. Guidra, J., basket maker
 52. McKeown, Mary
 54. Bradley, Daniel, labourer
 56. McCann, Mary
 58. Vacant

Scotland Place
off Scotland Street

   1. McConnell, W., chimney sweep
   3. Davidson, J., boiler maker
   5. Molloy, M., furniture dealer
   7. Brown, C., saleswoman

Scotland Street
off Mill Street

..........Scotland Place intersects
   1. Mills, Wm., dealer
   3. Floyd, Samuel, labourer
   5. Butler, Jas., labourer
   7. Keenan, Wm., linen lapper
   9. Cullen, Catherine
..........Scotland Street South intersects
                              __________

   2. Headley, Patk., plumber
   4. McCluskey, M. A., sempstress
   6. McBennett, P., carter
   8. Wilson, Chas., commission agent
 10. Egan, Wm., cooper
 12. McCardle, John, barman
 14. McGahen, D., brass finisher
 16. Blackwood, G., plainer
 18. Lynn, Bridget
 20. Close, Chas., labourer
 22. McCall, P., porter
 24. McMillan, Wm., machine man
       Stores - Samuel Gibson

Scotland Street South
off Scotland Street

   1. Mills, Wm., dealer
   3. Green, John, labourer
5, 7. Vacant
   9. Lee, Joseph, labourer
                                __________

   2. Fitzpatrick, Elizabeth
   4. McCusker, Daniel, labourer
   6. Massey, Mary
   8. O'Lone, James, carter
10, 12. Vacant
 14. Duff, J., labourer
 12. Wasford, J., labourer (16)

Scott Street
Sandy Row to Glenalpin Street

1, 3. Side doors
   5. Geoghan, Wm., labourer
   7. Newell, Samuel
   9. Black, Jos., labourer
 11. Wright, Wm., labourer
 13. Warner, Wm., labourer
 15. Norris, Martha
 17. Boyce, Jane
 19. Lane, R., labourer
 21. Williamson, Thos., labourer
 23. Bunting, Wm., labourer
 25. Lamont, Alex., labourer
 27. Mitchell, Mrs.
 29. Bell, Hugh, labourer
 31. Fitzgerald, Henry, labourer
33, 35. Russell, W., car owner
 37. McKnight, Thos., labourer
 39. Mitchell, Geo., labourer
 41. Edwards, Thos., carter
                             __________

   2. Lowry, Mrs.
   4. Joyce, Elizabeth
   6. Larmour, Wm. J., labourer
   8. Neill, Hugh, labourer
 10. Bradshaw, Thos., labourer
 12. Quigley, Mrs. Margaret
 14. McCullough, David
 16. McCullough, Alexander
 18. Branagh, William
 20. Alexander, Alfred, labourer
 22. Cooper, Mrs.
 24. Hill, Thos., tailor
 26. Crawford, Wm., labourer
 28. Elliott, Alex., brick layer
 30. Walsh, Thos., mason
 32. Allen, Robert, car driver
 34. Jamieson, Alex., cutter
 36. Toman, Robt., labourer
 38. Roberts, Miss M.

Scrabo Street
Queen's Quay to Dalton Street

1, 3. McConvey, W., publican (side door)
   5. McCullough, Lizzie, Star Dining Rooms (Crothers, Elizabeth, Star Dining Rooms in 1907)
11, 13. Vacant
15, 17. McConvey, W., Railway Hotel
19, 21. Charnock, Bros. & Co., oil distillers & grease manufacturers
   "        King, Alex., coal depot
1, 2. Wright, Philip, & Son Ltd., coal importers
3, 4. Stewart, James, & Sons, coal merchants

Seaforde Street
Newtownards Road to Beechfield Street

   1. Side door
   3. Scott, John, engine driver
   5. Curran, Charles, fireman
   7. Johnston, James, painter
..........Vulcan Street intersects
..........Sheriff Street intersects
   9. Nolan, Robert, grocer
13, 15. Donaghy, J., spirit grocer
..........Chemical Street intersects
 17. Scott, Hugh, labourer
 19. Jennings, Mary Jane (at 29 in 1907, Mrs.)
19a. Corr, Bridget
 21. Robinson, Thomas, labourer
 23. Wilson, Joseph, labourer
 29. Flood, Margaret
 31. McIntee, Patrick, labourer
 33. Kerney, Edw., carter
 35. Burns, Mary
 37. McGovern, Geo., tram conductor
39, 41. Vacant
       Noble, J. R., stabling yard
..........Comber Street intersects
 43. O'Kane, John, labourer
 45. Rolston, Mrs. Isabella
 47. Myers, James, fitter
 49. Clarke, John, labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. Faloon, J., tram conductor
 55. Gorman, Jos., labourer
 57. Engelen, F., coal porter
 59. Whelan, John, labourer
 61. Ward, J., chimney sweep
 63. Murray, Mrs. Ann
 65. McGrattan, Hugh, fruit dealer
 67. Burns, Annie
 69. Fitzgerald, James, moulder
 71. Greer, James, labourer
 73. Collins, G., shoe maker
 75. Malone, Michael, tinsmith
 77. Smyth, James, labourer
 79. Thompson, Mrs.
                               __________

4, 6. Gunning, M., spirit grocer
..........Huddlestoun Place intersects (Huddleston?)
   8. Fagan, John, holder-up
 10. Vacant
 12. Jones, Wm., clerk
 14. Connor, Jas., labourer
 16. Law, John, carter
 18. Yaw, Patrick, labourer
 20. Green, Patrick, butcher
 22. Smyth, Thomas, engine driver
 24. Vacant
 26. Napier, Wm. J., labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. McGreavey, Elizabeth
 32. Goston, James, seaman
 34. Campbell, James, labourer
 36. Kelly, C., coppersmith
 38. Smith, Mrs. Annie
40, 42. Vacant
 44. St. Matthew's Club
       St. Matthew's School - John Kerr, principal; res., Loretto, Cyprus Avenue, Bloomfield
       Houses demolished
..........Lowry Street intersects
 50. Crothers, Wm., grocer
 60. Napier, S. E., labourer
 62. Johnston, William, labourer
..........Comber Street intersects
 66. McAleavey, Fras., labourer
 68. McMullen, Geo., labourer
 70. Gateway
..........Kilmood Street intersects
 72. Halfpenny, E. E., spirit grocer (J. in 1907)
 74. Devine, Chas., cabinet maker
 76. Bothwell, Mrs. Mary
 78. Wright, Mrs. Margaret
 80. Magee, Michael, labourer

Seaview Street
off York Road

   1. Sweeney, Mrs.
   3. Mussen, Robt. W., clerk
   5. Thompson, Mrs. Jane
   7. McDonald, Wm., labourer
   9. Keenan, P., telegraph erector
 11. Selfridge, R., house painter
 13. McVeigh, Hugh, labourer
 15. Semple, Thomas, plater
 17. Booth, Geo., plasterer
 19. Jackson, Mrs. Annie
 21. McMenamin, P., railway porter
 23. Morris, John, rivetter
 25. Lyons, Mary
 27. Buchannan, Thos., rivetter
 29. Mullan, John, painter
 31. Manderson, J., plumber
33, 35. Wilson, Jas., carpenter
 37. Steele, Daniel, flax dresser
 39. Graham, Wm., fitter
 41. McQuillan, Wm., labourer
 43. Stockman, Mrs. Mary
 45. Moorehead, John, machine man
 47. Craig, Robert, carter
 49. Tate, John, labourer
 51. Ferris, Chas., ship carpenter
 53. Fleming, Jas., holder-up
 55. Munro, Alex., rivetter
 57. Fulton, Alex., tailor
 59. Stewart, John, fireman
 61. Crossen, John, labourer
 63. Crossan, Robert, labourer
 65. Blair, James, carter
 67. Walker, J., platers' helper
 69. Pollock, Hugh, labourer
 71. Bell, Thomas
 73. Best, Wm. R., platers' helper
 75. Harrison, John, seaman
 77. Fulton, S., blacksmiths' helper
 79. McQuillan, W., winch man
 81. Semple, Robt., brick layer
 83. Galloway, Wm., seaman
 85. Haire, Wm. J., fitter
 87. McLean, Samuel, carter
 89. Macbeth, Wm., hackle setter
 91. McBride, Hugh, cooper
 93. Renwick, R., coal merchant
                               __________

   2. McLean, Sam., carter
   4. Blair, A., engine driver
   6. Finnigan, David, engineer
   8. Moore, Saml., joiner
 10. Murphy, James, labourer
 12. Kennedy, James, carpenter
 14. Weeks, C., engineer
 16. Armstrong, James, clerk
 18. Johnston, Wm., polisher
 20. Allen, Robert, joiner
 22. Staunton, Michael. R.I.C.
 24. McKee, Adw., constable R.I.C.
 26. Hind, Mrs. Elizabeth
 28. Ross, James, rivetrester (no idea?)
 30. Conway, Ernest, R.I.C.
 32. Belshaw, Thos., joiner
 34. Collins, Robert, rivetter
 36. McCloskey, F., spirit grocer
 38. Wright, Wm., gateman
 40. Tierney, Annie
 42. McKnight, Robert, joiner
 44. Ennis, Neill, sawyer
 46. McGarvey, Jas., labourer
 48. Gibson, James, fireman
 50. Lewis, Thos S., van man
 52. Whiteside, Mrs. Mary
 54. Campbell, R., holder-up
 56. McClure, John, joiner
 58. Jackson, Jas., carpenter
 60. Anderson, Mrs.
 62. Moore, Mrs. Elizabeth (John in 1907)
 64. McGilton, Jas., labourer
 66. Sheeran, John, labourer
 68. O'Keeffe, Lizzie
 70. McLaughlin, John, carter
 72. McFall, James
 74. Dunlop, John, labourer
 76. Moore, Joseph, carter
 78. Rooney, Henry, joiner
 80. Marshall, Andrew, plumber
 82. Wright, Mrs. Mary
 84. Gorman, G., mechanic
 86. Boyle, Robert, chauffeur
 88. King, John, labourer
 90. Bailie, C., machine man
 92. McCracken, Jas., coal merchant

Selby Street
from Burnaby Street to Beatrice Street

   2. Cassidy, Mrs. S.
   4. Murray, Robt., labourer
   6. Davidson, Stewart, book binder
   8. Drillingcourt, Jas., machine man
 10. McCoy, John, driller
 12. Jury, Albert, stone cutter
 14. Sleith, James, labourer
 16. Adams, James, labourer
 18. Dawson, Wm., labourer
 20. Alexander, Miss Bessie
 22. Thompson, Thos. J., labourer
 24. Sloan, David, labourer
 26. Bambrick, Mrs. Mary (Jno., painter in 1907)
 28. Fox, John, labourer
 30. McCurrie, Jno., upholsterer
 32. Sharkey, Samuel, porter
 34. Irvine, Mrs. E.
 36. Marshall, Fred, linen lapper
 38. Patterson, James, painter
 40. McIlveen, James, van man
 42. Cunningham, M., labourer
 44. Smylie, Alex., polisher
 46. Bunting, Thos., tea blender
 48. Munroe, James, labourer
 50. Warwick, Wm., mechanic
 52. Strutt, Wm. J., checker
 54. Kerr, Alex., labourer
 56. Connolly, John, grocer
 58. Wilkinson, J., engine driver
 60. Kane, Mrs. E.
 62. Watson, James, tailor
 64. Vacant
 66. Smylie, John, labourer
 68. Faulkner, Robt., labourer
 70. McMullan, John, labourer
 72. Watson, Moses, clerk
 74. Morgan, Miss M.
 76. McAteer, James, carpenter
 78. Macauley, John, pavior
 80. Wilson, Wm., porter
 82. Hughes, David, pork cutter
 84. Vacant
 86. Mehaffy, Patk., engineer
 88. Robinson, Thos., moulder
 90. McGivern, John, moulder
 92. Steele, Albert, iron turner
 94. Fox, Wm., packer
 96. McDowell, David, baker

Selina Street
Dickson Street to Elizabeth Street

   1. Rodgers, George, labourer
   3. Rodgers, John, labourer
   5. Clooney, Jane
   7. Hackett, Annie
   9. Moffett, John, labourer
 11. Gibson, James, embosser
 13. Vacant
 15. Paxton, Wm., tailor
 17. Smith, Edward, tailor
 19. Thompson, Minnie
                              __________

   2. Commick, Jane
   4. Maynes, Eliza
   6. McBratney, J., collar cutter
   8. Irvine, Thos., labourer

Servia Street
Albert Street to Cyprus Street

1, 3. Boyle, J., publican (side door)
5 to 9. Hagan, Patk., clerk
..........Belgrade Street intersects
 11. McAleese, Wm. J., grocer
..........Roumania Street intersects
 13. O'Hara, Eliza, grocer
..........Bosnia Street intersects
 15. McBride, M., car driver
 17. Loughran, Lizzie, winder
 19. Smyth, John, labourer
 21. Holland, Henry, labourer
 23. Bannon, John, labourer
 25. McSourley, James, labourer
 27. Morgan, Henry, labourer
 29. Mallon, Jas, compositor
 31. McCullough, Patk., labourer
 33. Cousins, Wm., labourer
 35. Coburn, Mary, house keeper
 37. McErlean, Henry, labourer
 39. Brady, Patk., labourer
 41. Conway, John, labourer
 43. Carr, Patk., labourer
 45. Bowman, Patk., labourer
 47. Devanny, Daniel, labourer
 49. Brady, James, labourer
 51. Entry
..........Osman Street intersects
 53. Darling, Robert, carter
 55. Harmon, Patk., labourer
 57. McCallen, Patk., labourer
 59. Doyle, Patk., labourer
 61. McErlean, Jno., labourer
 63. Darling, R., coachman
 65. Molloy, Wm., labourer
 67. McStravick, Mary Anne, house keeper
 69. Owens, Mary Anne, dealer
                              __________

   2. McVeigh, Patk., labourer
   4. McCann, Geo., labourer
   6. O'Hagan, Thomas, carter
   8. McIlvenny, Patk., labourer
 10. Lynam, James, carter
 12. Hannon, Richard, carter
 14. Rafferty, Hugh, labourer
 16. Devlin, Catherine, house keeper
 18. Campbell, Margt., spinner
 20. McGivern, Thos., labourer
 22. McGivern, Michael, labourer
 24. Donaghy, Francis, labourer
 26. Kennedy, J., labourer
 28. Woods, John, labourer
 30. Brannon, Thos., fireman
 32. Kennedy, Robert, clerk
 34. O'Neill, Ellen, house keeper
 36. Maguire, Joseph, labourer
 38. Barnes, Thomas, labourer
 40. O'Brien, Jas., shoe maker
 42. Mitchell, Fred, labourer
 44. McSourley, N., dealer
 46. McGuigan, John, labourer
 48. Mooney, Joseph, labourer
 50. Matthews, James, labourer
 52. McKenzie, P., upholsterer
 54. Connelly, James, labourer
 56. Vacant
 58. Flannagan, Robert, labourer
..........Marchioness Street intersects
 60. Toner, James, labourer
 62. Quinn, Matt., labourer
 64. Brown, Joseph, tailor
 66. McCrudden, Alice, weaver
 68. Doherty, John, labourer
 70. McShane, John, labourer
 72. McDonald, Patk., labourer
 74. Kelly, Theresa, stitcher
 76. Vacant
 78. Smyth, Owen, carpenter
 80. Sands, B., labourer
 82. Callagan, Frank, labourer
 84. Collins, James, labourer
 86. Woods, Peter, painter
 88. Holden, Wm. J., labourer
 90. Lynch, Thomas, labourer
 92. Dugan, Jane, house keeper
 94. Hilland, Patrick, labourer
 96. Meenan, John, saddler
 98. Armstrong, Joseph, labourer
100. Hardy, Joseph, labourer
102. Murphy, Wm., labourer
104. Wilkinson, Alice, mill worker
106. Magill, Charles, labourer
108 to 114. Demolished

Sevastopol Street
Falls Road to Odessa Street

   5. Murphy, John, engineer
   7. Mooney, D., fireman
   9. Vacant
 11. McGuigan, John, car man
 13. McCann, John, engineer
 15. Toner, P., plasterer
 17. McGuigan, John, car man
 19. Duffin, J., traveller
 21. Brennan, Martin, traveller
 23. Ward, Joseph, labourer
 25. O'Neill, Robert, rougher
 27. Hamill, James
 29. Finnegan, Joseph, labourer
 31. McMann, D., plasterer
 33. Devlin, Mrs.
 35. Watson, John, labourer
 37. Rafferty, Thomas, labourer
 39. Lawther, James, labourer
 41. Loughran, B., coachman
 43. McCauley, Alice
                              __________

   2. Fagan, Fras., flax dresser
   4. Mullen, Chas., labourer
   6. Mulgrew, B., watchman
   8. Robinson, Mary
 10. McBurney, Mrs.
 12. Hutchinson, Jane
 14. Dempsey, Mrs.
 16. Maguire, John, labourer
 18. Madden, W., compositor
 20. McGuinness, D., labourer
 22. Kelly, Dollaway, labourer
 24. Dougherty, Jas., heckler
 26. Maguire, John, hackle setter
 28. McSherry, John, labourer
 30. Joyce, J., hackler
 32. Morgan, B., labourer
 34. McMahon, J., labourer
 36. McGarle, James, hackler
 38. Crossey, John, labourer
 40. McCrystal, Alice
 42. Lennon, W. J., rougher
 44. Graham, Thos., yarn bundler

Seventh Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street

   1. Lee, George, box maker
   3. Tinsley, Daniel
   5. Kerr, Thomas
   7. Gibson, Wm., labourer
   9. Horner, Robt., labourer
 11. Robinson, Thomas, labourer
 13. Campbell, W. F., fitter
 15. Bell, E., labourer
 17. Corbett, Joseph, bundler
 19. Robinson, Eliza
 21. Bradshaw, Wm., labourer
 23. Craig, W. A., labourer
 25. Montgomery, Hugh, bundler
 27. Kerr, Hugh, labourer
 29. Kennedy, Robt., rougher
 31. Telford, James, labourer
 33. Tegart, D.
 35. Telford, Robert, turner
 37. Telford, W., mechanic
 39. Sherman, Geo., carpenter
 41. Ritchie, J., preparing master
 43. Calwell, Mrs.
 45. Loughead, Thos., iron turner
 57. Hayes, J., labourer
                               __________

   2. McGahey, Henry, sawyer
   4. Moody, Sarah
   6. Mahood, Joseph, clerk
   8. McCutcheon, Daniel, labourer
 10. Donaldson, H., brick layer
 12. French, John, labourer
 14. Robinson, John, labourer
 16. Morrison, S., machine master
 18. McAdams, Wm., painter
 20. Minnis, Andrew, baker
 22. McKee, Geo., stone cutter
 24. Stevenson, Timothy
 26. Speirs, Wm., sailor
 28. Patterson, Jas., engineer
 30. Vacant
 32. Blair, Thomas, tailor
 34. Little, Matthew, painter
 36. McClarnon, Henry, labourer
 38. Blair, Hy., brass moulder
 40. Walker, Wm., labourer
42 to 46. Vacant
 48. McKeown, John, labourer
 50. Corry, Wm., carter
 52. Finlay, James, labourer

Severn Street
off Dee Street

7, 9. Bennett, John, grocer
 11. Stevenson, Chas., rivetter
 13. McDonald, John, joiner
 15. Maginn, A., shipwright
 17. Moorehead, John, labourer
 19. Crooks, D., labourer
 21. Vincent, Thos., labourer
 23. Thompson, Susan
 25. Watty, Alex., labourer
 27. Smyth, Edward, labourer
 29. Hamilton, Mrs.
 31. Haire, Wm., labourer
 33. Morrison, Thos., labourer
 35. Scott, Hugh, labourer
 37. Reilly, George, driller
 39. Donald, D., labourer
 41. Laverty, D., carpenter
 43. Jones, Saml., steele dresser
 45. Turnbull, T., holder-up
 47. Patton, W. J., labourer
 49. White, Hugh, rivetter
 51. Dining-room
 53. Severn, St. Sabbath School
 55. King, John, labourer
 57. Williamson, John, labourer
 59. Bond, Edw., boiler coverer
 61. Reilly, J., labourer
 63. Bell, James, labourer
 65. McLean, Mrs.
 67. Boyd, John, rivetter
 69. Robert, G., labourer
 71. Kay, J., boiler maker
 73. McIldoon, Wm., labourer
 75. Boyd, Samuel, caulker
 77. McClean, A., holder-up
 79. Walton, Wm., labourer
 81. Wilson, R., smiths' helper
 83. Lyttle, Wm., brick layer
 85. Brines, Saml., smith
 87. Smyth, Samuel, holder-up
 89. Clark, J., labourer
 91. Vacant
 93. Hanna, Francis, clerk
 95. Fleming, H., car driver
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
       Victoria Weaving and Finishing Company Ltd.

Seymour Street
Chichester Street to Little May Street

..........Seymour Lane intersects
 11. Spratt & Milligan, horse shoers
 13. Skelton, Jos. & Co. (goods entrance)
..........Gloucester Street intersects
       St. Congall's Female N.S. - Principal, Miss Isabel Hassan
..........Seymour Row intersects
..........May Street intersects
 17. Blakley, Wm. John
 19. Baillie, Alex., tailor
 21. Gilmore, Mary
                               __________

   2. Dowd, Laurence, labourer
..........Gloucester Street intersects
   6. Stables
   8. Plunkett, John, fireman
 10. Marr, John, horse dealer
 12. Hawkins, Margaret
 14. Mohan, Robt., van driver
 16. McSherry, John, carter
 18. Riley, Hugh, plumber
..........May Street intersects
 20. Winter, J. Edgar, carver and sculptor
 22. Carey, Patrick, tailor
 24. King, Francis, tailor
 26. McAvoy, E.
 28. Carey, Patrick, labourer

Shaftesbury Avenue
off Ormeau Road

   2. Grieshaber, Oscar, watchmaker & jeweller
   4. Russell, James, traveller
   6. Carlisle, S.
   8. Magee, Robt., clerk
 10. Burleigh, John, tlrs. cutter (tailors')
 12. Tees, David, chemist
 14. Gallagher, Mrs.
 16. Martin, Thos., carrier
 18. Ballantine, Thomas, clerk
 20. Patton, J., clothes cleaner
 22. Middlemore, J., accountant
 24. Stevenson, H., carpenter
 26. Lupane, Mrs.
 28. Vacant
 30. Robinson, Hugh, compositor
 32. Mann, J., inspector G.N.R.
 34. Motherwell, Mrs. Mary
 36. Robinson, H., compositor
 38. Hughes, Mary Ann (Miss E. T. in 1907)
 40. Stewart, Robert
 42. Telford, T., foreman pavior
 44. Parke, Jas., insurance agent
 46. Edwards, Robt., clerk
 48. Boyle, J., tea merchant
 50. Stewart, Isabella
 52. Vacant
 54. McGarry, Mrs.
 56. Foy, G. C., chair manufacturer
 58. Wilson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 60. Chambers, J., insurance sput.
  "    Lynn, Archd., missionary
 62. Vacant
 64. Macauley, D., tailor
                                ________

       The North of Ireland Cricket Club Grounds - Dr. J. W. Taylor, hon. sec.; res., 4 Dunelin, University Road; S. Heanon, caretaker

Shaftesbury Square
Great Victoria Street to Dublin Road

       Great Victoria Street Presbyterian Church
   1. Smyth, Rev. T. A., minister
   3. Monypeny, Wm., M.B., B.Ch.
   5. Coates, S. B., M.D., D.P.H., surgeon
   "   Coates, Foster, B.A., M.D., B.Ch., D.P.H.
   "   Coates, J. D., jun., solicitor
   7. Doctor of Osteopathy - Jay Dunham, D.O.
   9. Fitchie, T. H., dental surgeon, D.D.S., L.D.S.
   "   Fitchie, R. G., L.D.S., D.D.S.
 11. Moore, John, Painter and Decorator
 13. Edwards, R. I., L.P.S.I., Dispensing Chemist
 15. Martin, Wm., Ladies' Tailor
 17. Burden, Thos. A., hardware and cycle merchant
  "    Burden, Mrs., governesses' & servants' agency
 19. Sinclair & Co., fancy drapers
 21. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine & spirit merchants - Branch depot
21a. Rankin, D.
 23. The Willowpark Dairy Depot
 25. Shaftesbury Stores Ltd.
25a. Smyth, Mrs.
 27. Rea, J., butcher
                               __________

   2. Northern Banking Company Ltd., branch - C. V. B. Rylski, manager
   4. Elliott, D. W., Medical Hall
   6. Vacant
   8. Anderson, Adam, boot & shoe warehouse
10a. Hall, Mrs. Margaret
 10. Waddell, R. D., sausage manufacturer
 12. Carson, S., butcher
 14. Jordan, Margt., tobacconist
 16. Pim, E. & W., Limited (branch), grocers & wine merchants
..........Donegall Pass intersects
..........Botanic Avenue intersects
                            Oxford Buildings
18, 20. Ferris Bros., General Drapers and General Outfitters. Telephone No. 2775; Res., M. H. Ferris, (nothing)

Shaftesbury Street
Arkwright Street to Agnes Street

   1. Patterson, John
   2. McCabe, Wm., gardener
   3. Clarke, John, labourer
   4. McClure, Theop., electrical wireman
   5. Maxwell, John, labourer
   6. Mulholland, Maggie
   7. Willis, Mrs.
   8. Henderson, Mrs.
   9. Stevenson, Wm., engineer
 10. Boyd, John, labourer
 11. Lockhart, John, labourer
 12. Scott, Wm. J., brick layer
 13. McSeveny, Margaret
 14. Riley, Jane
       Agnes Street Weaving Factory

Shamrock Street
off Ravenhill Road

 1a. Side door
..........Rathmore Street intersects
   1. Royal, Joseph, labourer
   3. Vacant
   5. Armour, J., coach builder
   7. McBride, H., linen lapper
   9. Vacant
 11. Lowry, Elizabeth
 13. Vacant
 15. Johnston, Robt., brick layer (Isabella, grocer in 1907)
17 to 21. Vacant
 23. Walker, Mrs. Margaret
 25. Kane, Thomas, carpenter
 27. Martin, W., sheet metal worker
 29. McNamara, Chas., seaman
 31. Vacant
 33. Gorry, Jane
 35. Pinkerton, W., iron moulder
 37. Vacant
 39. Douglas, James, labourer
 41. Reid, R., fitter
 43. Vacant
 45. Spence, Edwd., carriage trimmer
 47. Graham, Annie
..........Mount Street intersects
 49. Mullan, Sarah
 51. Dornan, John, labourer
 53. Allely, George, labourer
 55. Courtney, W., fireman
 57. Irwin, Robert, labourer
 59. Magilton, Maggie
 61. McSweeney, Annie
 63. Stitt, Paul, insurance agent
 65. Holmes, Joseph, clerk
 67. Jackson, John, carpenter
 69. Sloan, Wm., machine man
 71. Wallace, Alf. E., butcher
 73. Houston, Wm., checker
 75. McKnight, Jos., cabinet maker
                              __________

   2. McCausland, Richd., bottler (Agnes in 1907)
   4. Jones, S., carpenter
   6. McAuley, Annie
   8. Murray, Margaret
 10. McAfee, D. & H., spirit grocers
..........Henryville Street intersects
 12. McGready, Robt., plumber
 14. McCartney, Robt., labourer
 16. Harrison, W., porter
 18. McCartney, A., labourer
 20. McCartney, H., butcher
 22. Robinson, Jas., labourer
..........Victor Street intersects
 24. Vacant
 26. Snowden, David, labourer
 28. Province, John, labourer
 30. Patterson, Fras., labourer
 32. McDowell, Samuel, labourer
 34. Stone, Mary, grocer (Stephen, grocer in 1907)
..........Glenwherry Street intersects
 36. Cooke, John, blacksmith
 38. Martin, Robert, fireman
 40. Magill, Wm., shoe maker
 42. Mills, Andrew, labourer
 44. Moffett, Jennings, carter
 46. Simpson, R., spirit grocer
..........Mount Street intersects
..........Well Street intersects
..........Spring Street intersects

Shandon Park
from Knock Road to Kensington Road

                            [right hand side]
                                  Ellerslie
       Hunter, W. J., solicitor
                                Lenaderg
       Anderson, James, insurance manager
       Vacant ground
       Knock Golf Club - James C. Bell, caretaker
       Vacant ground
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                  Doreen
       Stewart, Saml., commission agent
                                 Chalcots
       McCarthy, Mrs.
                                Woodlee
       Shaw, O'Connell
       Cutler, H. A., city surveyor to Belfast Corporation
                              Florence Vale
       Peddie, J. F., C.E., M.E.
                                  Eirene
       Bell, John, linen merchant
                                 Malvern
       Rogers, George, merchant
       Vacant house
       Ford, R. T., bank official
                                Friedheim
       McComb, Jos., flour merchant
                               Rath House
       Webb, Mrs. (R. T., linen manufacturer in 1907)
                                  Verona
       Dunlop, Wm. Alex., engineer

Shandon Street
off New Lodge Road

   1. Elliott, William, seaman
   3. Fulton, John, baker
   5. Latimer, Jas., time keeper
   7. Murray, Mrs. Mary
   9. Howey, Wm., linen lapper
 11. Heath, Edward, sergeant R.A.M.C.
 13. Hayes, Hy. E., pensioner
 15. Steele, Mrs.
 17. Wallace, Miss Maggie (Wm., tailor in 1907)
 19. Mulholland, J., bread server
 21. Logan, Wm. J., sexton of Duncairn Pres. Church
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. McKay, Robt., house painter
   6. Donnelly, Mrs. Margaret
   8. Baker, Wm., navy pensioner
 10. Stewart, Hugh, plater
 12. Hull, H., sergt. Marines
 14. Magee, Mrs. Margaret
 16. Stewart, W. J., moulder
 18. Phillips, Walter E., corporal R.A.M.C.
 20. Stewart, R., brass moulder
 22. McAlister, D., holder-up
 24. Mooney, Ber., wood turner
 26. Nesbitt, Agnes

Shankill Road
Peter's Hill to Woodvale Road

                            [right hand side]
   1. Sterling, Tom., confectioner
   3. Wilson, Mervyn H., clothier
   5. Munce, Samuel, flesher
   7. Leathem, E. & W., pawn brokers and musical instrument dealers
..........Hopewell Street intersects
   9. Maynes, Robert. J., boot & shoe manufacturer
 11. Walker, Mary, draper
 13. Thompson, Wm. R., saleroom
15, 17, 19. Belfast Banking Co. Ltd., western branch - Jos. McCurry, manager
..........Hudson Street intersects
 21. Vacant
 23. Garrett, Wm., tobacconist
 25. Keenan, Mary, milliner
 27. Graham, Wm., watch maker & jeweller
29, 31. Atcheson, T. H., draper
 33. Lewis, Saml., hardware merchant
..........Hanna's Court intersects
 35. Kelly, Thos., publican
37, 39. Morris, Ralph, hardware merchant
41, 43. Davis, Wm., hair dresser
43½. Lynn, Jos. H., horse shoer
 45. Vacant
 47. Walker, Joseph, hair dresser
 49. Wilson, H. B., publican
..........McTier Street intersects
 51. Morrison, Matt., pawn broker
 53. Harrison, Edward, picture framer & mount cutter
 55. McKee, John, provisions
 57. Savage, Jane, publican
 59. Donaldson, Wm., brass foundry
 61. Thompson, A., Belfast & Glasgow Boot Repairing Company
 63. Davis, Wm., fried fish shop
 65. Wilson, John, fruiterer
 67. Green, Jonathan, boot maker
 69. Vacant
..........Hopeton Street intersects
71, 73. Minnis, Wm., grocer
 75. Millar, Robt., confectioner
 77. Thompson, James, tailor
 79. Vacant
 81. Sloan, Mary, tobacconist
83, 85. Baird, Fras. R., hardware merchant
 87. Stalker, Alex., tobacconist & stationer
 89. Cowan, Wm., publican
..........Malvern Street intersects
 91. Vacant
 93. Cahill, M. F., M.B., F.R.C.S.
  "    Godfrey, William, M.B.
95, 97. Lipton, Limited, provision merchants
 99. Eastmans Ltd., butchers
101. Ward's, Griffin, shoe maker
103. Morrison, Wm., provision
105. Maypole Dairy Co. Ltd.
107. McGuffin, Saml., draper
109. Vacant
111. Oswald, Harry, fruiterer
113. Vacant
115. Craven Street Police Barracks - George Gibson, head-constable
..........Craven Street intersects
117. Davison, Jos., pawn broker
119. Gibson Bros., wallpaper emporium
121. The North British Portrait Co. - John McGaw, manager
123. Briggs, Mrs., fruiterer (Andw., fruiterer in 1907)
125. Chambers, Wm., tobacconist
127, 129. Bennett, Geo. A., publican
131. Boyd, Danl., provision curer
133. Bell, Robt. J., provision merchant
135. Blain, Mina, draper
137. Fusco & Co., ice cream saloon
..........Downing Street intersects
141. Cowan, Wm., publican
145. Geddis, Arthur, confectioner
147. Graham, Wm., confectioner
149. Carson, Rachel, confectioner (Jas. in 1907)
151 to 157. Ulster Bank Ltd. - J. R. Hunter, manager; Wm. Shaw, cashier
..........Agnes Street intersects
159, 161. Armstrong, Wm. J., publican
163. Weir, Ellen, fruiterer (Thomas in 1907)
165. Kirk, Jas., boot maker
167. Mann, Isaac, fruiterer
169. McMahon, Emily, draper
171. Tempest, A., fish monger
..........Canning Place intersects
173, 175. Cardwell, Jos., furniture dealer
177. Taylor, Henry, clothier
179. Ferran, Dr. Wm. H., surgeon
181. Scott, Jas., butcher
183. Cummings, Robt., dining rooms
185. Shankill Road Postal Telegraphic Office - Miss Eyre, sub-postmistress and stationer
187, 189. Clarke, J., & Co., general drapers
..........Beresford Street intersects
191. McFarland, Walter, & Co. Ltd., grocers
193. Shields, Matt., & Co., drapers
195. McKelvey, John, painter
197. Caruth, Leah, grocer
199. Pink, Samuel, butcher
201. Rowan, Wm., provision merchant
203. Warwick, John, pawn broker
205. Windsor, John, stationer
207. Moore, John C., publican
..........Crimea Street intersects
209. McDowell, Saml., Shankill Drug Store
211. Stevenson, Wm., fruiterer
213. Hoey, Bros., grocers
215. Kirk, Joseph D., publican
..........Moscow Street intersects
217. Fletcher, John, B.A., druggist
219. George, Lizzie, confectioner
221. Melville & Co., funeral furnishers (branch)
223, 225. McComb, William, Snugville Steam Bakery
227, 229. Buchanan, Jonathan, boot maker, The Snugville Boot House
231. Robinson, S. J., grocer
233. Boyd, Lydia, draper
235. Wilson, Johnston, grocer
..........Snugville Street intersects
237. Boston, John, publican
239. McBride, J., fish monger
241. Condell, Geo., saleroom
243. Longmore, Jas., hardware
245. Moore, Wm., grocer
247. Hill, Martha, draper, etc.
249. Deacon, W., boot manufacturer
251, 253. McIlroy, J. E., grocer
255. Boyd, Henry, confectioner and fruiterer
257. Ritchie, Hugh J., M.B.
259. Barnett, Wm., confectioner
261. McKeown, Martha, butcher
263. Brown, Maggie, confectioner
265. Cowan, Sam., publican
..........Berlin Street intersects
267. Shankill Road Primitive Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. Rev. John Hallan, res., 53 Woodvale Road
267a. Mercer, Robert, Ulster Steam Bakery
269. Warnock & Co., pawn brokers
271. Gray, David, M.D., surgeon
273, 275. Maze, The Misses, dress makers & milliners
277. Andrews, Robt., boot maker
279, 281. Donnelly, J. C., tailor
283. Catherwood, Roney, hardware merchant (Mary E. in 1907)
285, 287. Kirkwood, Mary, flesher
289. Crangle, John, confectioner & fruiterer
291, 293. McClintock, James, draper
295. Vacant
297. Crothers, John, confectioner
299. McKeown, Jane, confectioner
301. Dunwoody, Robt., grocer
303. McCreery, Jos., draper
305. Curry, John, confectioner
307. Mercer, Henry C., stationer & tobacconist
309. Vacant
311. Allen, David, fruiterer
313. Hayes, James, grocer
..........Carnan Street intersects
315. Allen, Saml., pawn broker
317. Larmour, Joseph, W., plumber & gas fitter
319. Mulholland, Saml., confectioner
321. Holmes, Calvert, hosier
323. Fisher, Dr. R. W., surgeon
..........Emerson Street intersects
325. Orr, Wm., boot maker
327. Drennan, Matilda, grocer
329. Patton, Saml., confectioner
331. Fitchie, Sam., saleroom
333. McDowell, Chas., furniture shop
335. Robinson, Eleanor, draper
337. Munce, Andw., butcher
                             Mourne Villa
339. Kirk, Joseph, D., publican
..........Tennent Street intersects
                              Glenwood
        Polley, Mrs. J. G.
        St. Matthew's Church Female and Male National Schools - T. S. Kerr, principal
        Shankill Road Graveyard - A. Brown, caretaker
                              Mourne Villa
        McCartney, Samuel, carter
                              Eva Cottage
        Adgey, David, meat inspector
249. Harrison, Elias, publican
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Crawford, J. M., publican
   4. Linton, Wallace, tobacconist
6, 8. Hogg, Saml., grocer, tea importer & provision merchant
 10. Hay, John, draper
 12. Burke, A., confectioner
 14. Huey, George, watch maker & jeweller
 16. McDade, James, publican
..........Dover Street intersects
 18. Bell, M. A., publican (John W. in 1907)
 20. Brown, Elizabeth, boot & shoe shop
 22. Brown, T. R., hardware & delph shop
 24. McMeekan, A., provisions
 26. Whitewell Laundry and Dyeing Co. - Manager, W. Wilson
 28. Crawford, Robt., grocer
 30. McGrath, Wm. J., basket maker
32, 34. Price, Wm., flesher
36, 38. Mackenzie, Mary, Novelty Stores
38a. Wright, Andrew, merchant tailor
40, 42. Shane, Fras. N., baker
 44. Simpson, Geo., draper
 46. Magahey, Elizbth., flesher
..........Shane's Court intersects
 48. Little, Sarah Ellen, draper
 50. Smyth, Lizzie, ladies' and children's millinery
 52. Newell, Robert, tailor
 54. Barnes, Wm., boot maker
 56. Megahey, Robert, flesher
 58. Smyth, William, draper
..........Diamond Street intersects
 60. Mairs, John B., grocer
 62. McBride, Francis, butcher (Alex. in 1907)
 64. Fair, Lucy, milliner
 66. Reid, S., temperance bar
 68. Larmour & Harrison, merchant tailors
 70. Knox, Robert S., & Co., drapers
72, 74. Miller, Geo., draper
 76. Black, George & Co., druggists
 78. Douglas, Thomas, flesher
80a, 80. McKinstry, William, cycle & motor agent
 82. Adams, Eliza, boot merchant
 84. Mann, Thomas, chip potato shop
86, 88. Shannon, White & Co., general drapers & outfitters
..........Percy Street intersects
 90. McLorie, Jas., funeral furnisher and carriages supplied
 92. Moreland, N., plumber
 94. Bowman, Hugh, flesher
 96. Lewis, Arthur, fruiterer
 98. Dalzell, Samuel, flesher
100. Laughlin, Mary, green grocer
102. Lyle, Catherine, broker (Matthew in 1907)
104. Sweet, Hugh, butcher
106. McBride, Jos., boot maker
108. Sherrard, Jas., stationer
..........Carlow Street intersects
110, 112. Hogg, Samuel, jun., L.P.S.I., pharmaceutical chemist
112a. Marcus, George, tailor
114, 116. The Shankill Road New Mission Buildings - Rev. Henry Montgomery, minister; res., 4 Upper Crescent
118. Murray, Edw., bakery
120. Kerr, John, hardware
122, 124. Vacant
126. Mitchell, James A., provision merchant
128. Logan, Samuel, grocer
130. Saunders, Jas. W., butcher
132. Morrison, Saml., boot maker
134. Bell, W., fried fish shop
136. Home & Colonial Tea Stores
138. Garvin, Samuel, publican
140 to 144. Sawers Ltd., fishmongers & butchers
146. Haynes, Thos., fruiterer
148. Vacant
..........Northumberland Street intersects
150. Gordon, Robert, cycle agent and tobacconist
152. McConnell, R. J., & Co., house & land agents - branch office, Jas. Robinson
154. Nelson, J. & Sons Ltd., British & Colonial butchers
156. Sinclair, W., West End Toilet Club, hair dressing and shaving saloon
158. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine & spirit merchants - (branch) - R. Irvine, manager
160. Tea Bazaar - Hans Dunlop, manager
..........Dundee Street intersects
162. Niblock, John, publican
164. Henderson, Thos., butcher
166. Smyth, Wm., tobacconist
168. Patton, Hugh, boot maker
170. Reid, James, grocer
..........Aberdeen Street intersects
172, 174. Kirk, Jos. D., publican
176, 178. Stewart, Wm., horse dealer
180. Munce, Grace, butcher
182 to 186. Vacant
..........Wills' Entry intersects
188. Trimble, R., confectioner
190. McCarley & Co., drapers
190a. Imperial Tea Stores - Manager, Albert Toovey
..........Howard Street North intersects
192. Hutchinson, Wm., publican
194. McAlea, Patk., provision dealer
196. McCandless, A., hair dresser
198. English, Wm. J., pawn broker
200, 202. Britton, John, butcher
204. Brown, William, draper
206, 208. R.I.C. Police Barrack - Sergeant Welshman
210, 212. Vacant
..........Spier's Place intersects
214, 216. Royal Ulster Dairy - James Hanna, manager
218. Clarke, Annie, confectioner
220. Henry, Wm., tea merchant
222. Jackson, B., cabinet maker & upholsterer
224. Spence, Annie, draper (Samuel in 1907)
226. McKeown, Andw., butcher
228a. Crawford, J., saleroom
228. Hayes, James, grocer
..........Conway Street intersects
230. Boyd, Robt., pawn broker
232. Baird & Co., drapers
234. Mathewson, Wm. J., grocer
..........Argyle Street intersects
        Argyle Place Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. Wilson, minister; res., Cliftonpark Avenue
..........Urney Street intersects
236. Stevenson, Archd., draper
238. McGeagh, Chas., & Co., provision merchants
240. Hutchison, Saml., watchmaker
242. Connolly & Co. Ltd., publican
..........Wilton Street intersects
244. Brown, John K., butcher
246. Johnston, Margaret, picture frame maker
248. Barry, Adam, stationer & confectioner
250. Roberts, Edw. J., chemist & druggist
252. Hamilton, Alf., sanitary plumber & gasfitter
254. Marshall, Rachel, draper
256. Rea, Jos., watch maker
258. Wilson, Sarah, draper
260. McLorie, J., funeral furnishers (branch from 90 Shankill Road)
262. Rattie, F. G., manager Model Teeth Co.
264. Hastings, R. J., butcher
266. Forde, Thos., & Co., provision dealer
268. Bell, Jas., & Co., milliners, etc.
..........Canmore Street intersects
270. McDowell, W. J., draper
272. Forde, T., & Co., provision dealers
274. Todd, Frank, butcher
276. Beattie, Alex., spirit grocer
..........Sugarfield Street intersects
278. Gordon, Robert, & Co., pawn brokers, Bellevue Loan Office
280. Weir, Maggie, draper
282. Brownlee, J. R., confectioner & fruiterer
..........Bellevue Street intersects
284. Brown, William, grocer
286. Forde, Joseph, provision store
288. Tempest, Arth., Shankill Fish & Poultry Supply
290. McCann, James, bakery and confectionery
292. Douglas, Robt., butcher
294a. McCormick, Ellen, draper
294. Kirk, Jos. D., publican
..........Mountjoy Street intersects
302, 304. Suffern, Saml., druggist
306. Robinson, Wm., carter
308. Hoyle, Minnie, draper
310. Mathers, Saml., dairy
312. Woodside & Sons, clothiers
..........Lawnbrook Avenue intersects
314, 316. Dawson, Robt. Geo., grocer
318. Hutchinson, Wm., clerk (Margaret in 1907)
320. McCormack, S., inspector
322. Gault, Jas. A., carding master
324. Saulters, Jno., hardware
326. McMullan, Wm., confectioner
328. Turner, Wm. G., grocer
..........Glenwood Street intersects
330. Cunningham, Robt., boot maker
332. Hamilton, John, tobacconist and stationer
334. Vacant
336. Neill, Robert, hardware
338. Higginson, Geo., confectioner
340. Galbraith, David, grocer
..........Brookmount Street intersects
        West Belfast Orange Hall - David Stranaghan, hon. sec.; Joseph McMullan, caretaker
346. Burnside, Saml., boot maker
348. Holden, Jos., tobacconist
350. Lennon, Wm., grocer
..........Battenberg Street intersects
352. McGuffin, Geo., hardware & fancy goods
354. Tully, Stephen, draper
356. Tully, Stephen, hardware
358. Macauley, Jane, publican
        Glenwood Dye Works - Alex. Forrester, proprietor
364. Vacant
366. Johnstone, Ellen, winder
368. Hamilton, Alb., frame maker
370. Templeton, Robt., tenter
372. Carmount, Mrs. (John, labourer in 1907)
374. Shankill Lime Works - Samuel McGladery, proprietor
376. Sayers, John, clerk
378. McKee, James, tenter
380. McMurray, Mary
382. Hunter, Maggie (Robt., crayon artist in 1907)
384. Wilson, Maggie (Thos., labourer in 1907)
386. Hancock, Sarah
388, 390. Hamilton, Alfred, plumber & gasfitter
392. Adgey, Ellen
394. Lindsay, Matt., fitter
396. McCormack, Mary
398. Wallace, W. J., hair dresser (Wm., labourer in 1907)
400. Brown, M. & C., dress & mantle makers
402. McClements, J., confectioner
..........Esmond Street intersects
404. Robertson, Robt., carter
406. Gilmore, Alex., tenter
408. Berry, Jos., bread server
410. Crawford, Wm., grocer
412. McAfee, Samuel, grocer
..........Mayo Street intersects
414, 416. Gordon, R., pawn broker
418. Menary, Henry, draper
420. McKelvey, Saml., printer
422. Guthrie, Amelia, dress maker
424. Wasson, Parker, butcher

Shannon Street
Oldpark Road to Summer Street

   1. Quinn, Jas., labourer
   3. Scott, John, seaman
   5. McQuoid, Annie
   7. Murray, John, tailor (M., tailor in 1907)
   9. Johnston, G., smiths' helper
 11. Boyd, Edw., labourer
 13. Doyle, John, gardener
 15. Mackin, Matilda
 17. Megrath, Jas., labourer
 19. Cowan, Robt., labourer
 21. Chicken, H., labourer
 23. Rolleston, James, sawyer
 25. Wilson, Mary Ann
 27. Newell, Robt., car man
 29. Blair, Miss
 31. Harvey, Ann J.
 33. McGreevy, Hugh, baker
 35. White, James
 37. Eagle, Thos., labourer
 39. McMurray, Robert
 41. Cairnduff, Samuel, labourer
 43. McWilliams, Wm., holder-up
45, 47. Vacant
 49. Hagan, Thos., labourer
 51. Conlon, John, labourer
 53. Boyles, Alex., labourer
 55. Magill, David, labourer
 57. Sell, Thos., labourer
 59. Robinson, Mrs.
 61. McQuiston, E.
 63. Douie, M., labourer (Dowie in 1907)
 65. Moon, W. J., labourer
 67. Neely, John, labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
 69. McNamara, John, labourer
 71. Johnston, John, carter
..........Barrow Street intersects
                             __________

   2. McQuoid, Wm., harness maker
   4. Simpson, B., labourer
   6. Flannagan, Thos., tailor
   8. Officer, A., carter
 10. Magennis, Henry, captr.
 12. Simpson, Jas., labourer
 14. Porter, Jas., labourer
 16. McConkie, J.
 18. McMaster, John, labourer
 20. Orr, Robt., red leader
..........Lee Street intersects
 22. Barrett, Robt., labourer
 24. Carroll, Wm., machine man
 26. McCarroll, Jas., joiner
 28. Fitzgerald, Wm., carpenter
 30. Mission Hall
..........Liffey Street intersects
..........Nore Street intersects
 32. Purdy, W. J., grocer
 34. Collins, Alex., labourer
 36. Steele, Hugh, carter
 38. Walker, Thos., labourer
 40. Pascoe, Jane
..........Barrow Street intersects

Shaw Street
Strandtown Park
off Sydenham Park

   2. Cooke, Daniel, joiner
   4. Armour, F. D., joiner
   6. Orr, John, iron turner
   8. Birney, Wm., joiner
 10. Millar, John, cooper
 12. Robinson, Jas., crane man
 14. McKee, Mrs.
 16. McKinney, J., french polisher
 18. Waddell, Frank, plater
 20. Skimmen, Mrs.
 22. Kerr, Geo., plater
 24. Caskey, David, french polisher
 26. Temple, Thos., joiner
 28. Berry, John, joiner
 30. Kennedy, Bernard, rivetter
 32. Milligan, W. H., shipwright
 34. Keay, D., pattern maker
 36. Black, Saml. J., tram conductor
 38. Cardwell, Robt., labourer
 40. Porter, Jas., labourer

Sherbrook Street
Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

1, 3. Side door
   5. Irvine, Andrew, carter
   7. Livingstone, Eliza (Livingston, Miss in 1907)
   9. Matchett, Richard
 11. McMullen, James
 13. Little, Mrs. Mary (James in 1907)
 15. Murdock, Wm., labourer
 17. McGlade, Daniel, tailor
 19. Gilpin, Joseph
 21. Lowry, R., engine driver
 23. Rosbotham, Wm., labourer
 25. Fitzsimmons, W. J., sawyer
 27. Johnston, William
 29. Meekin, Mrs.
 31. Hanna, Mrs.
 33. Linton, W. H., baker
 35. Gilliland, Thomas
 37. O'Neill, Ann
 39. Keegan, Mrs. Sarah
 41. McMillan, Samuel, labourer
 43. McCloy, Jas., porter
 45. Vacant
 47. Penlows, Jas., tailor
                              __________

2 to 6, McGlade, Jas., publican (side door)
   8. Walsh, David
 10. Ferris, Lizzie
 12. Adair, Robt., pork cutter
 14. McManus, Mrs.
 16. Blair, Jas., plumber
 18. Aicken, Mrs. Grace
 20. Moore, Robert, labourer
 22. Lonsdale, John
 24. Coyle, John, tailor
 26. Vacant
 28. Hayes, John, yarn dresser
 30. Kingan, Mrs.
 32. Carr, William
 34. Davidson, J., labourer
 36. Russell, Thos., cabinet maker
 38. Leggett, Amelia
 40. Brand, Robert
 42. Kennedy, Thomas
 44. Hilakman, King
 46. Tumilty, Hugh, car driver
 48. Wetherall, Jas., tinsmith
 50. O'Hara, Mrs.

Sheridan Street
off Dawson Street

1 to 5. Vacant ground
   7. McFerran, Mary (Jas., labourer in 1907)
   9. Sturgeon, Geo., carpenter
 11. McCauley, Mrs. Sarah
 13. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 15. Clements, Miss Emily
 17. Heyburn, Alex., carpenter
 19. Graham, Miss M., waitress
 21. Creighton, Mrs. Margaret (Thos., cutter in 1907)
 23. Moorhead, Ellen (Jas., labourer in 1907)
 25. Tully, Jno., coachman
                               __________

   2. Dunwoody, Geo., miller
   4. Keel, William, labourer
   6. McLoughlin, Hy., cooper
   8. Crean, Wm. J., postman
 10. Kelly, Ellie, weaver
 12. Strain, Miss Agnes
 14. Erwin, John, engineer
 16. Miskimmon, J., workshops (W. in 1907)
 26. Hunter, Joseph, horse shoer
 28. Smyth, Alex., mechanic

Sheriff Street
Mountpottinger Road to Seaforde Street

   1. Mason, Felix
   3. Copeland, Edward, labourer
   5. McArdle, John, fitter
   7. McStravick, Bernard, labourer
   9. Flannery, John, labourer
 11. Laverty, John, labourer
 13. Wilson, John, labourer
 15. McDonnell, James, labourer
 17. Magrath, Patk., labourer
 19. Kayes, Wm., labourer
 21. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 23. Black, Wm., labourer
 25. Coglan, Thos., boiler maker
 27. McCartan, D., storeman
 29. Polland, Daniel, labourer
 31. Campbell, H., galvanizer
 33. McParlane, John, driller
 35. McLarnon, Mrs. Jane
 37. Hughes, T. J., hoistman
 39. Blayney, Patk., labourer
 41. Macnamara, W., horse shoer
 43. McAleavey, Mrs.
 45. Flannagan, James, labourer
 47. McCabra, Thomas, labourer
 49. Murray, James, labourer
 51. Rooney, Bern., labourer
 53. Vacant
 55. Donovan, Jane
 57. Hayde, Henry, labourer
 59. McLaughlin, J., shipwright
61, 63. Vacant
 65. McAteer, Martin, labourer
 67. Clarke, Isaac, labourer
 69. Larkin, James, labourer
                              __________

       Hume, Wm., County Down Handkerchief Works; plain and fancy box factory
 36. McErlane, J., labourer
 38. Craig, Charles, tailor
 40. Toal, Thomas, labourer
 42. McAvoy, Hugh, poulterer
 44. Vacant
 46. Brennan, Andrew, joiner
 48. Napier, James, labourer
 50. Crilley, Thomas, butcher
 52. Coyle, John, labourer
 54. Kerr, James, labourer
 56. McNally, Michael, labourer
 58. Boyland, John, labourer
 60. Rooney, Thomas, plumber
 62. Smith, James, labourer
 64. Kelly, Patrick, labourer
 66. McGuirk, John, platers' helper
 68. McMahon, Chas., labourer
 70. McKeown, Wm., mechanic
 72. Wanton, Noah, butcher
 74. Reilly, Wm., coal porter
 76. Smith, John, labourer

Sherwood Street
Lawnmount Street to Cherryville Street

   1. Herron, Mrs. Margaret
   3. Curry, James, labourer
   5. Jones, James, labourer
   7. Gill, John, labourer
   9. Adair, Nevin
 11. Mullan, Joseph, seaman
 13. Lindsay, W. J., brick layer
 15. McMullen, W. J., coach builder
 17. Anderson, F., lamplighter
 19. O'Rorke, John, joiner
 21. Archer, Wm., labourer
 23. McMullan, C., labourer
 25. Richmond, Jno., packer
 27. Stewart, Wm., machine man
 29. Bell, Samuel, joiner
 31. Irvine, William, stoker
 33. Davison, Wm., labourer
 35. Moffett, Mrs. Elizabeth
 37. Mawhinney, J., labourer
 39. Faulkner, Saml., tram conductor (packer in 1907)
                              __________

   2. McBride, C., lamplighter
   4. Dempster, Jno., labourer
   6. Montgomery, S., fireman
   8. Gribbon, A., motor man
 10. Leckey, Alex., labourer
 12. Lilley, Moses, labourer
 14. Walker, Alex., painter
 16. McBay, Ellen, (E., stone cutter in 1907)
 18. McHenry, John, labourer
 20. Reid, William, moulder
 22. Alexander. R., labourer
 24. Morrison, James, labourer
 26. Crockerd, J., motorman
 28. McClenaghan, R. J., labourer (Jas., coal porter in 1907)
 30. Neill, Robt., labourer
 32. Culbert, John, compositor
 34. McNeill, Arthur, labourer
 36. Corbett, Jos., stoker
 38. Anderson, Mrs. Sophia
 40. Vacant
 42. Gwynne, Joseph, labourer
 44. McIlroy, Joseph, labourer
 46. Gilchrist, James, labourer

Shiels Street
off Falls Road

   1. Kerney, John, labourer
   3. Small, John
   5. Tillie, Peter, labourer
..........Dairy Street intersects
   7. Boyle, John, labourer
   9. Smyth, James, car man
 11. Craffigan, Jas., labourer
 13. Johnston, Edward, labourer
 15. Bell, Jos., labourer
 17. Healey, Catherine
 19. Greer, D. Geo., labourer
 21. Smith, Thos., car driver
 23. Kennedy, Wm., baker
 25. Mallon, Hugh, labourer
 27. Moore, Wm., labourer
 29. Agnew, Robert
                               __________

   2. Burns, Patrick, carter
   4. Crow, A., linen finisher
   6. Greer, Saml., labourer
   8. Ferris, Wm. J., labourer
 10. Fitzpatrick, Isabella
 12. Kilpatrick, Mrs.
 14. McDowell, Jane
 16. Armstrong, Chas., grocer
 18. Millar, Samuel, labourer
 20. Magee, Arthur, labourer

Ship Street
York Street to Garmoyle Street

1. 1a, 3. Lipton's Stores
   5. Flack, Wm., seaman
   7. Peoples, Archd., labourer
   9. McCartney, Sarah
 11. Aiken, T., ship carpenter
 13. Vacant
..........Earl Lane intersects
 15. Bean, J., engineer
 17. Johnston, Geo., sawyer
 19. Rea, James, ship steward
 21. Bracegirdle, J., engineer
 23. Kerr, James, joiner
 25. Anderson, James
 27. Christian, Miss Lucy
  "    Christian, Miss M., teacher of violin and piano
 29. White, John, stevedore
 31. Stronge, J., tug boat owner
 33. Stuart, Hector, blacksmith
 35. Ward, John, berth master
 37. Ball, Thos., shipwright
 39. McLaughlin, H., boatman
..........Nelson Street intersects
 41. Boyle, P., railway guard
 43. McCleary, Lizzie
 45. Whitten, Robt., stevedore
 47. Regan, Jas., railway porter
 49. Moorehead, David, labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. Cowan, Jane
 55. North End Loan and Discount Company
  "    Purse, D., shipwright
 57. Wilson, Mrs.
 59. Tumelty, John, rivetter
 61. McCann, Henry, labourer
       Head Line Steamer stores
       Side door
                              __________

   2. Greer, R. S., smith
   4. Lennon, Mary Ann
   6. Scullion, Thos., fireman
   8. Small, James, joiner
 10. Tierney, Saml., fireman
 12. Gray, John, storeman
 14. Kerr, Alex., shipwright
 16. Dunn, Samuel, tenter
 18. Creighton, Thos., joiner
..........Ship Street Little intersects
 20. McAuley, James, publican
 22. Peterson, Edw., ships cook
 24. Mulholland, J., engineer
 26. Cullen, Allen, & Co., stores
..........Nelson Street intersects
28, 30. McVeigh, Bros., spirit grocers
 30. Johnston, Geo., sawyer
 32. Vacant
34, 36. Cowan & Co., stores
 38. Tindle, J. H., seaman
 40. McLarnon, J., shipsmith stores
 42. Moore, Mary Anne
 44. Denver, John, labourer

Ship Street, Back
off Little Ship Street

   1. McCleary, Wm., labourer
   3. Logan, Margaret
   5. McCracken, Robert, labourer
   7. Gillespie, George, sawyer
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Warnock, George, labourer
   6. Baird, James, labourer
   8. Gillespie, George, sawyer
 10. Lynass, Robert, joiner
 12. Waring, Henry, fireman
 14. Rainey, Wm., labourer
 16. Thompson, James, labourer

Ship Street Little
Ship Street to Whitla Street

1, 3, 5. Side door
   7. Moore, Wm., fireman
..........Marine Street intersects
   9. Devine, Edward, labourer
 11. McAdam, John, labourer
 13. McGuiness, John, carter
 15. Cheevers, John, labourer
 17. Greer, Martha
                               __________

   2. Ferrier, Isabella
   4. Craig, John, labourer
   6. Craig, R.
   8. Mayne, Hugh, seaman
 10. Wilson, Wm., sail maker
..........Ship Street Back intersects
 12. Douglas, Robert, labourer
 14. Neill, E. J.
 16. Fullerton, Robt., labourer
 18. Muldoon, Jas., grocer

Shipboy Street
Nelson Street to Little York Street

   1. Side door
   3. Whitford, Jane
   5. Clarke, Thos., labourer
   7. Joss, Alex., labourer
   9. Chapman, Jno., labourer
 11. Sewell, Alex., labourer
 13. Reynolds, James, carter
 15. McMillen, Thos., sailor
 17. Jackson, Peter, labourer
 19. Devlin, C., labourer
 21. Taylor, Mary
 23. Clarke, David, driller
 25. Ritchie, Robt., labourer
 27. Monaghan, Mary
 29. Harkness, W., blacksmith
 31. Archer, James, dealer
 33. Bann, Joseph, labourer
 35. Armour, Saml., dealer
                             __________

   2. Young, Wm., rivetter
   4. Hill, Geo., seaman
   6. Purdy, Jas., iron moulder
   8. Simpson, Sinclair, labourer
 10. McClarty, J., ship carpenter
 12. Reynolds, John, carter
 14. Reynolds, Wm., labourer
 16. McDougal, John, driller
 18. McAughtry, Wm., sailor
 20. Moorehead, W., labourer
 22. Watson, E., brass finisher
 24. Whitford, Alex., seaman
 26. McClure, Jno., brass finisher

Shore Road
from York Road to Greencastle

                             [right hand side]
   2. Lawther, J., draughtsman
   3. Kelly, Jos., tram conductor
5, 7. McCune, Bros., butchers & general merchants
       McNaughton, D. & A., builders
..........Keadyville Avenue intersects
                           Keadyville Terrace
   1. Feenan, P. F., builder & contractor
   2. Jack, Jas., fish monger
                           St. Aubyn Terrace
   1. Glover, H. S., foreman
   2. Walsh, J., clerk
   3. Vacant
..........St. Aubyn Street intersects
       Skegoniel Post Office - Mrs. Lewis, sub postmistress
                           St. Vincent Terrace
   1. Allen, J., clerk
   2. Heatley, J., plater
   3. Anderson, Mrs.
   4. Killiner, Mrs.
..........St. Vincent Street intersects
                              Rookby Villas
   1. Bill, Jno., warehouseman
   2. Slater, A., foreman painter
   3. Vacant
   4. Erne, G., head waiter
   5. Braniff, W., pilot master
                               Louie Villa
   6. Gray, A., boiler maker
                            Loughview Villas
   1. Craig, David, cycle agent
   2. Scott, Wm., plasterer
   3. Luney, R., cabinet maker
   4. Wilson, E., ship carpenter
   5. Shanks, Thos., clerk
   6. Boyd, Richard, caulker
   7. Maxwell, R., shipwright
   8. Montgomery, A., porter
   9. Johnston, T. H., iron turner
 10. Smith, Jos., boiler maker
 11. Dunbar, F., dealer
 12. Millar, D., furnisher remover
                           Fortview Terrace
   1. McDonald, Mrs., Fortwilliam provision stores
   2. Houston, J. A., painter
   3. Bell, Isaac, carrier
   4. Speedie, R., slummage mer.
   5. Brooks, D., driller
   6. Marsh, John
   7. McCrea, L.
       Vacant shop
       Vacant house
                                Mayville
   1. Alexander, R. J., salesman
   2. Dillon, John, posting establishment
                            Fortwilliam Place
   1. Bryan, W., dairyman
   2. Little, Wm., carter
   3. McFall, Mrs.
   4. McCullum, E., coachman
                            Depot Terrace
   1. Linden, D., driller
   2. Howe, W., tram conductor
   3. Longmoor, Miss, typist
   4. Brown, R., boiler maker
   5. Tyrie, Margaret
   6. Pitcaithly, J., clerk
   7. Hamilton, J. J., linen dresser
       Belfast City Tramways - Greencastle Depot - W. Robinson in charge
                          Parkmount Cottages
       McCue, Wm., carter
       Rainey, Mrs.
       McDowell, Thos., sailor
       McAllister, Thos., sailor
       McConkey, David, labourer
       Clark, John, motorman
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                            Skegoniel House
       Campbell, Mrs.
                           Skegoniel Cottages
       Duncan, Joseph
   1. Weeks, Mrs.
   2. Cairns, Fred., mechanic
                              Verbena Villa
       Waugh, D. W., manager
                              Primrose Villa
       McClean, C. H., manager
                             Garra Terrace
   1. Fraser, Mrs.
   2. Seeds, Miss
   3. Glass, A. W., commercial traveller
   4. Bird, Mrs.
   5. McFerran, S., overlooker of mill
   6. McKeer, A., clerk
   7. Johnston, Jane
   8. McCormick, R. H., traveller
                     Holywood View Terrace
   1. Bennett, D., foreman
   2. Sullivan, C., clerk
   3. Stevenson, S., linen lapper
   4. Kirkwood, J., plater
   5. Duff, Kennedy, driller
   6. Patterson, Mrs.
   7. Knox, Wm., clerk
   8. Martin, Robt., clerk
   9. Patten, H.
 10. Stockman, H., clerk
 11. Braniff, David, clerk
 12. Baastad, H. A.
 13. Kyle, W., clerk
 14. Connell, W., shipwright
 15. Erskine, Mary Jane
 16. Vacant
 17. Lennon, Isabella
 18. Stewart, Miss
 19. Lewis, David, driller
                            Killarney House
 20. McClelland, Jas., agent
                           Glenarm Terrace
   1. Porter, Mrs.
   2. McKinstry, Jas., cooper
   3. McDowell, B., shipwright
   4. Watson, Mrs.
   5. Kirkwood, J., foreman
                            Seaview House
       Vacant
                            Seaview Lodges
       Fulton, Annie
       Fulton, Joseph, labourer
       Weir, R., caretaker
..........Fortwilliam Park intersects
                           Bellevue Terrace
   1. Sherry, G., caulker
   2. Spence, Jas., bank clerk
   3. Millar, Patk., seaman
   4. Charters, W. J., reporter
                     Fortwilliam Park Cottage
       McBrilty, P., motor man
                      Mount Vernon Cottages
       Gray, Mrs.
       Creighton, G., tenter
                            Mount Vernon
       Lawther, Saml., D.L., J.P., ship owner
                      Mount Vernon Lodge
       Mussin, Jno., tram conductor
       Mulholland, J., gardener
                                Lowwood
       Kinahan, Mrs.
       Kinahan, Robt., of Lyle & Kinahan
                           Lowwood Lodges
       Dickson, James, coachman
       Christie, T., gardener
       Shaw, W., yardman
                          Lowwood Terrace
   1. Adams, Eliza
   2. Mogey, Wm., plater
   3. Coulter, J., clerk
   4. Crawford, J., clerk
   5. Thompson, T., joiner
   6. Crosby, J., caulker
   7. Rodger, R., manager
   8. Stanton, J., foreman
   9. Johnson, R., linen lapper
                                Parkmount
       Anderson, Sir Robert, J.P.
                         Parkmount Lodge
       McDonald, Wm., groom

Shore Street
Milewater Street to North Derby Street

   1. McBurney, Mary
   3. McBurney, Robert, labourer
   5. Berry, George, labourer
   7. Rush, Margaret
   9. Feeney, James, labourer
 11. O'Neill, Patrick, labourer
 13. O'Neill, Elizabeth
 15. Devine, James, labourer
 17. Timmins, James, labourer
 19. Fowler, John, labourer
 21. Doran, G., flax dresser
 23. Cransen, Wm.
 25. Smith, Wm., labourer
 27. O'Neill, Mary
 29. Riggan, T., flax dresser
 31. Keough, Kate
 33. Reynolds, Mrs. M.
 35. Adams, Rebecca
 37. Lyons, Annie
 39. Fox, Robert, labourer
 41. Stewart, Maggie
 43. Dowey, Thomas, labourer
 45. Lundy, Sarah
                               __________

   2. Dogherty, Jas., labourer
   4. Healy, John, flax dresser
   6. Kane, James, sawyer
   8. Doherty, Dennis, labourer
 10. Fay, Francis, labourer
 12. Burns, Thomas, hackler
 14. McCallum, Sarah
 16. Carr, Mrs. Mary
 18. Stone, John, oiler
 20. Mitchell, Geo., labourer
 22. Savage, Mrs. Margaret
 24. Doran, John, labourer
 26. McSourley, James, labourer
28, 30. Doran, Bernard
 32. Vacant
 34. Smith, John, tailor
 36. Vacant
 38. Bridget, Crea (?)
 40. Vacant
 42. Harrison, Eliza
 44. McCormick, Hugh, labourer
 46. Cunningham, Mary
 48. Whiteside, D., time keeper
50, 52. Peake, William

Short Strand
Bridge End to Albertbridge Road

   3. Gateway
   5. Vacant
   7. Corrigan, Anne
   9. Devine, H., labourer
 11. Kearney, Robert, painter
 13. Vacant
 15. McManus, Mrs. Catherine
 17. McConnell, Phillip, labourer
19, 21. Richardson's Chemical Manure Co. Limited
 23. Coates, Henry, labourer
 25. Hughes, Pk., miller
 27. Halligan, Arthur, labourer
 29. Fegan, Hugh, labourer
 31. McDonald, Rose Ann
 33. McVitty, Patk., labourer
33½. Richardson's Chemical Manure Co. Limited
 35. Burns, Wm., boiler maker
 37. Magee, Hannah
 39. O'Neill, Thos., labourer
 41. Dillon, Francis, fireman
 43. Kane, John, labourer
 45. Carmichael, John, carter
47, 49. McCartan, J., spirit grocer
 51. McAreavey, John, dealer
 53. Hannaway, Danl., sawyer
 55. O'Neill, Edward, van driver
 57. McCabe, Wm., labourer
 59. McNamara, T., shoe maker
 61. McCaughey, Patk., tailor
 63. Kearney, Hy., labourer
 65. Hearty, Wm., shipwright
 67. Mullan, P., labourer (McMullan in 1907)
 69. Gillespie, John, painter
 71. Lundy, John, labourer
 73. Greer, James, labourer
 75. Hickey, Patk., craneman
 77. Mullan, Barney, labourer
 79. Leathem, James, labourer
 81. Johnston, J., collar cutter
 83. Murray, Jos., brick layer
 85. Lavery, Robt. J., labourer
 87. McKeown, B., fireman
 89. Lyons, Annie
 91. O'Neill, Wm., coal porter
 93. McMullan, Patk., labourer
 95. McCullough, Mary
 97. Daley, Thos., labourer
 99. Donaghey, Jos., carter
101. Murphy, Thos., butcher
103. Danes, Annie
..........French Street intersects
                              __________

   2. Harkness, John, & Co. 
4, 6. Vacant
   8. Gateway
 10. Burns, Michael, labourer
12., 14. Vacant
 16. Walker, Joseph, labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. Gaw, Robert, yardman
 22. Irvine, John, tailor
 24. Gorman, Jane
 26. Vacant
 28. Kane, Henry, labourer
30 to 60. Richardson's Chemical Manure Co. Ltd.
 62. Anderson, D., & Son Ltd., Silicate, Cotton, Felt & Paint Manufacturers & Roof Builders, Lagan Works
..........Hornidge Street intersects
 64. Swann, Mrs. Sarah
 66. McNeff, Jas., boiler maker
68, 70. Meegan, Michael, publican
..........Anderson Street intersects
                              Clyde Terrace
 72. Tougher, W., pawn broker
 74. Fullerton, T., stableman
 76. Carlisle, H., carpenter
 78. Dempsey, John E., grocer
..........Clyde Street intersects
                              River Terrace
 80. Rooney, Geo., labourer
 82. Gibson, Joseph, labourer
 84. Mulvihill, Miss
 86. Kerr, Catherine
 88. Rogers, Mrs.
 90. McAnerney, Jas., boiler maker
 92. Hopkins, Mrs. Isabella (Thos., cab owner in 1907)
94, 96. Murray, D. & C., publicans
..........Thompson Street intersects
       Albertbridge Independent Church - Minister, Rev. W. J. Hanson; res., 2 Wellington Crescent, Ravenhill Road
..........Independent Street intersects
 98. Burrows & Co., merchant tailors
100. Dickson, W. J., cork cutter
102. McBride, J., coffee stand
104. McCourt, Maggie
106. Vacant
108. Gyle, Jas. W., publican

Short Street
Pilot Street to Prince's Dock

   1. Side door
   3. O'Kane, C., dining rooms
   5. Bowman, Wm., labourer
   7. McCabe, John, labourer
   9. Stores
                               __________

   2. Ritchie, Thomas, bonded warehouse proprietor
   8. Stack P.
 10. Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand

Sidney Street
off Park Street

   1. Torbitt, Chas., matrsakr. (mattress maker?)
   3. Milligan, Patk., labourer
   5. Campbell, Mary
   7. Waters, Robert, labourer
   9. Kennedy, Hugh, labourer
 11. Quinn, H., fancy box maker
 13. Curley, Mary
 15. Bradley, James, labourer
 17. Barrett, Edmund, labourer
 19. Doyle, James, labourer
 21. Riordan, Wm., labourer
..........Park Street intersects
 23. McCormick, Fras., tailor
 25. Fox, Mary
 27. McGladdrey, John, carter (McGladdery?)
 29. Cahoon, Patk., bill distributor
 31. Doherty, Dan., labourer
 33. Vacant
                              __________

   4. Palmer, Jas., carter
   6. Day, Jas., labourer
   8. Largey, Patk., car driver
 10. Mooney, Henry, labourer
 12. Scott, Wm., labourer
 14. McKernan, R., labourer
 16. McIlduff, Henry, labourer
 18. Loughrey, Henry, dealer
.........Park Street intersects
 20. Logan, John, shoe maker
 22. McCartney, Jas., hair dresser
 24. Black, Peter, labourer
 26. O'Neill, Joseph, labourer
 28. O'Brien, John, labourer
 30. Trollan, Dan., dealer

Sidney Street, West
Snugville Street to Cambrai Street

                            [right hand side]
   1. King, Mary (Robt., flax dresser in 1907)
   3. Fair, T., harbour constable
..........Harrybrook Street intersects
                           Sunbeam Terrace
   5. Rankin, Wm., insurance agent
   7. Martin, Wm., engineer
   9. McClurkin, Saml., joiner
 11. Harper, J., chemist
 13. Brannigan, Samuel, driller
 15. Stephen, David, foreman
 17. Thornton, Elizabeth
..........Jaffa Street intersects
 19. Wilson, Miss, dress maker
 21. O'Boyle, J. D., spirit grocer (side door)
..........Silvio Street intersects
23a. Lamont, Andrew
25a. Culbert, Jacob, mechanic
..........St. Mary's Street intersects
 25. Gillespie, Geo., hair dresser
 27. Armstrong, Mary A.
 29. Clements, R. A., plumber
 31. White, James, painter
 33. McCullagh, Jas., shirt cutter
..........McCandliss Street intersects
 35. O'Boyle, J. D., spirit grocer
 37. Faulkner, James, boot maker
 39. Cathcart, R., labourer
 41. Craig, James, painter
 43. Finlay, R., labourer
 45. Milligen, A., carpenter
 47. Hanley, John
 49. Reid, John, engineer
 51. Beresford, John, printer
 53. English, Campbell, tailor
 55. McQuiston, W. R., joiner
 57. Dunbar, Robt., plumber
 59. Bates, T., joiner
 61. Walker, Geo., screw cutter
 63. Frazer, D., brush maker
 65. Belshaw, Robert, labourer
 67. Curry, Thos., engine driver
 69. Millar, S., spinning master
 71. McKinley, Wm., iron turner
 73. Boyd, Thomas, clerk
 75. Beggs, J., manager
 77. Scott, John, labourer
..........Geoffrey Street intersects
 79. McClelland, Wm., plumber
 81. Grant, John, musician
 83. Vacant
83a. Miller, Robert, cabinet maker
..........Tennent Street intersects
85a. Side door
 85. Weatherall, Jas., labourer
 87. Moreland, Wm. J., labourer
 89. Wright, Sarah
 91. McComish, Jas., flax dresser
 93. Gordon, George, moulder
 95. Vacant
 97. McCartney, Robt., rougher
 99. Morrison, Miss Sarah J.
101. McAllister, W. J., labourer
103. Miller, Sam., flax dresser (as Millar in 1907)
105. Shields, Jas., fireman
107. Crowe, Thomas, beetler
109. Hughes, Wm., rougher
111. Morrison, Isabella
113. Smith, R. J., labourer
115. McNiece, Jane
117. Cathcart, Margaret
119. Meenan, Chas., labourer
121. Dunn, Thos., rougher
123. Minnis, John, labourer
125. Burns, Moses, labourer
127. Morrison, Elizabeth
129. Coates, Jonathan, rougher
131. Stewart, Andw., iron turner
133. Harbinson, R. J., labourer
135. Donaghan, Agnes
137. Russell, Wm. J., clerk (Ellen in 1907)
139, 141. Simpson, Geo., grocer
143. Moreland, Robt., bundler
145. Gibson, Robert, labourer
147. Pratt, James, labourer
149. Dillon, Joseph, labourer
151. Murray, John, labourer
153. Vance, Samuel, flax dresser
155. Corr, Wm., engine oiler
157. Russell, Sarah
159. Greer, Hanna
161. White, Saml., flax rougher
163. Black, Wm.,  fluting master (Saml. in 1907)
165. Smyth, Margaret
167. Cosby, R., yarn bundler
169. Purvis, Mrs. Mary Jane
171. Ussher, John, fitter
173. McIlwain, Thos., hackle setter
175. McComish, W., flax dresser
177. Bailey, Robt., labourer
179. Swindle, Robt., labourer
181. Morrison, Ann
                            __________

                           [left hand side]
   2. Ringland, W., grocer (side door)
..........Raleigh Street intersects
                           Figaro Terrace
   4. Sloan, James, labourer
   6. Crossan, Joseph, labourer
   8. Johnston, James, meter inspector
 10. Wilson, Wm.
 12. Magill, Jas., gas inspector
 14. McAvoy, Thos., printer
 16. Bell, David, spinning master
..........Howe Street intersects
18, 20. Harvey, A., grocer
20a. Oldpark Dart Club - R. Mulholland, secretary
..........Silvio Street intersects
  "    Dorward, D., towel manufacturer
       Hawthorne, Robert, labourer
       (Gate Lodge, Belfast Foundry)
 22. Purdy & Purchon, Brookfield Spindle Works
..........Keswick Street intersects
..........Bowness Street intersects
24, 26. Corry, Hugh, grocer - Brookfield Post Office
 28. Black, W. J.
28a. Side door
..........Tennent Street intersects
       Cotton, Stephen & Company, machine makers
..........Mill Street West intersects
 32. Campbell, Mary
 34. Reid, Robt., foreman finisher
 36. Crymble, C., engine driver
38, 40. Vacant
 42. McWilliams, T. J., bundler (Robt., labourer in 1907)
 44. Moore, Agnes
 46. Stockman, Wm., tenter
 48. Thompson, Robt., labourer
 50. Rodgers, Thomas, fitter
 52. Stone, Mrs. Annie
 54. Creagen, Elizabeth
 56. Elliott, Jane
 58. Connolly, Mary Ann
 60. Watson, Mary
 62. Wilson, John, labourer
 64. Campbell, Samuel, labourer
 66. Brown, Mrs. Margaret
 68. Henry, Wm., spinning master
 70. Black, Mrs. Annie

Silvergrove Street
Elm Street to Vernon Street

   1. Watson, Samuel, labourer
   3. Parks, Wm., waiter
   5. Ward, John, waiter
   7. Chambers, Robert, labourer
   9. Balfour, Jane
 11. Hetherton, E., upholsterer
 13. Wilson, Mrs. Clara
 15. Price, Wm., clerk
 17. Hayes, Robt., labourer
 19. Wilson, Mrs.
 21. Bell, Mrs. Sarah
 23. Hill, Miss Maggie
 25. Moore, James, tailor
 27. Madden, J., compositor
 29. Wilson, E., insurance agent
 31. Townsley, R., carpenter
 33. Jamieson, J., labourer
 35. Stenson, Wm., labourer
 37. Morgan, Mrs. Mary
 39. Robinson, Owen, sailor
 41. Macauley, Mrs. Maggie
 43. Jamison, Annie
 45. Murphy, R., labourer
 47. Kaig, Robert, sailor
 49. Smyth, Patk., barman
 51. Armstrong, George
 53. Small, James, fitter
 55. Lowry, James, labourer
 57. Setters, Samuel, labourer
 59. Cunningham, Mrs. (J. F., saddler in 1907)
                              __________

   2. Marshall, Mrs. L., grocer
   4. Anderson, Miss Mary J., stitcher (Mrs. in 1907)
   6. McGlone, Geo., labourer
   8. Reynolds, John, labourer
 10. Thom, Jessie
 12. Fraser, Robt. J., traveller
 14. McConnell, Jas., labourer
 16. McKenzie, Wm., carter
 18. Ferguson, John, labourer
 20. Weir, John, labourer
 22. Long, Geo., labourer
 24. Morris, Mrs.
 26. Lambert, Jos., linen lapper
 28. Ferris, Wm. J., linen lapper
 30. Vacant
 32. McCullough, W. J., labourer
 34. McKee, E., engine driver
 36. Meek, Thos., watch maker
 38. Vacant
 40. Douglas, Mrs. Ellen
 42. Lisney, Wm., labourer
 44. Carlisle, Jas., engineer
 46. Reid, George, labourer
 48. Stewart, Mrs. E., labourer
 50. Nelson, Jane
 52. O'Neill, Miss
 54. Campbell, S., accountant
 56. Vacant

Silvio Street
Crumlin Road to Berlin Street

                             [right hand side]
       St. Mary's National Schools - W. Craythorne, principal
   5. Steele, Robt., sexton St. Mary's Church
   7. Graham, J., fitter
   9. Officer, Wm., provision merchant
 11. Killow, Thos., linen lapper
 13. McLaverty, Mrs. (McClaverty, Charles in 1907)
 15. Lowther, S. E., cutter
 17. Wilson, David
 19. McMurray, Wm., foreman bundler
..........Danube Street intersects
 21. Walker, Wm., clerk
 23. Riddell, Hugh, labourer
 25. McCroskery, Alice
 27. Adair, R., labourer
 29. Hanna, Susan
 31. McCroskery, John, labourer
 33. Bingham, Wm., labourer
 35. Finlay, Robt., labourer
 37. O'Neill, James, fireman
 39. Moore, Jane
 41. McMullen, John, grinder
 43. Moffatt, Isabella
 45. Isdell, John, carpenter
 47. Kelly, Catherine
 49. Gough, Wm. Geo., seaman
 51. Jenkins, W. J., labourer
 53. Evans, Mrs.
..........Sydney Street West intersects
 55. Coulter, W. J., carter
 57. McWatters, Sarah J.
 59. Bain, David, seaman
 61. Magill, Alex., cabinet maker
 63. McNeice, Wm., labourer
 65. McCullagh, Wm., joiner
 67. Topping, Mary Ann
 69. Courtney, Joseph, tailor
 71. Cousins, Florence
 73. Cowan, Thos., rope maker
 75. McAlister, Hannah
 77. Rea, J., boot and shoe maker
 79. Morrow, Wm., labourer
 81. Campbell, Elizabeth
 83. Connor, Wm., brick layer
 85. Logan, Robt., shoe maker
 87. Peel, Thos., labourer
 89. Bell, Mary
 91. Locke, Ellen
 93. McGrath, F., brass moulder
 95. Pike, Samuel, labourer
 97. McAlister, Thos., carter
 99. McMullen, Wm., carpenter
101. Cochrane, R., boot maker
103. McDowell, L., blacksmith
105. Jameison, S., mechanic (Jamieson)
107. Simpson, Eliza
109. Vacant
111, 113. Henderson, E., tea & provision merchant
..........Ambleside Street intersects
121. Lynn, Robert, labourer
123. Wilson, W., brick layer
125. Lynn, Alex., labourer
127. McDowell, Thos., tailor
129. Cooper, Alex., rougher
131. Connolly, Sarah
133. Bryce, Thos., joiner
135. Hill, Sarah
137. Millar, Richd., labourer
139. McLean, Catherine
141. McClelland, Jas., fitter
143. McCarroll, A., fowl dealer
145. Mullan, James, labourer
147. Coleman, Eliza
149. Lockhart, Jas., moulder
151. Graham, John, labourer
153. McDowell, Wm., labourer
155. Wilson, John, labourer
157. Russell, David, core maker
159. Orr, John, rivetter
161, 163. O'Neill, H., publican
..........Matchett Street intersects
165. Mullan, T. A., spirit grocer
167. Tougher, R., pawn broker's assistant
169. Gillender, R., spindle maker
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
                           Randox Terrace
   2. Semple, John
   4. McMaster, Jas., overlooker
   6. Smith, William
   8. Scott, J., rent & ins. agent
 10. Hegarty, R., R.I.C.
 12. Dunbar, Lizzie
 14. Wilson, W. J., music teacher
 16. Brown, T., labourer
 18. Keery, T. J., hair dresser
 20. Mark, Hugh
 22. Willis, Samuel J., prison warder
 24. Reddick, M., dress maker
 26. Lavery, Thomas
 28. Taylor, Ernest, florist
 30. Campbell, Hugh, preparing master
 32. Hamilton, William
 34. Grant, R., iron turner
 36. Bruce, W., spinning master
 38. Greenlee, John, grocer
 40. McFarlane, R., block printer
 42. Gifford, Fred. M., clerk
 44. Neville, A., grocer
..........Danube Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 50. Taylor, Wm., cloth passer
 52. Marks, Joseph, storeman
 54. Tweedie, Wm., labourer
 56. McCaig, S., labourer (McKay, S. in 1907)
 58. McManus, P., labourer
 60. Weir, Robt., red leader
 62. Blair, Mary
 64. Gilmore, Jane
 66. Harvey, John, grocer
 68. Vacant
 70. McKee, Maggie
 72. Cole, Sarah
74, 76. O'Boyle, J. D., publican
..........Sydney Street West intersects
 78. Crawford, Chas., grocer
 80. Black, S., hackle setter
 82. Armstrong, T. J.
 84. Ellis, Thos., carpenter
 86. Wright, Elizabeth
 88. Douglas, S., labourer
 90. Dunn, Joseph, labourer
 92. Davey, James, labourer
 94. Cross, Wm., labourer
 96. Rainey, Benjamin, labourer
 98. Patterson, Joseph, labourer
100. Martin, Wm., labourer
102. Millar, Wm., painter
104. Armstrong, W. J.
106. Millar, Thos., weaver
108. Stanfield, Thos., labourer
110. Fraser, John, labourer
112. McDowell, Letitia
114. Robinson, Hugh, labourer
116. Newell, Abraham, labourer
118. Galbraith, Wm., labourer
120. Shaw, Lizzie
122. Reid, Wm. J., flax sorter
124. Gardner, J., labourer
126. Doherty, Arth., flax sorter
128. Orr, John, labourer
130. Brooks, Thos., labourer
132. McConville, T. J., labourer
134. Kelly, M., spirit grocer
..........Charleville Street Upper intersects
136. Hawe, W. J., grocer
138. McGran, Lena (McGraw, Selina in 1907)
140. Vacant
142. Booth, Mrs.
144. Convill, J., platers helper
146. Flack, R., platers helper
148. McKimm, Robt., van driver
150. McBride, T., general jobber
152. Millar, Robt., labourer
154. Johnston, Mrs.
156. Caruth, Joseph, dealer
158. Bowers, Ellen
160. Beck, Wm., boiler maker
162. Agnew, George
164. Anderson, Geo., baker
166. Laverty, Wm., finisher
168. Harbinson, D., yardman
170. Robinson, Thos., Corporation Works Depot
172. Shilcock, Robt., caulker
174. Lee, Isaac, labourer
176. Hunsdale, John, labourer
178. Dempster, Mary
180. McMaster, Matt., labourer
182. Crawford, Wm., grocer
..........Matchett Street intersects
184. Tougher, John, labourer
186. Riddell, W., Prudential agent
188. Hewitt, Emma

Simpson's Court
off Ormeau Road

   2. Vacant
   4. Baillie, Jas., boiler maker
   6. Brizzell, Danl., labourer
8, 10. McNeill & Fulton, carpenters and general jobbers

Sinclair's Row
off Sandown Road

   2. Graham, Jas., gardener
   4. Hewitt, Jas., labourer
   6. Nelson, Wm., van driver
   8. Hanna, Lizzie, hemstitcher
 10. Boyce, Mrs.
 12. Kyle, Robert, dairyman
 14. Hawthorne, Mrs.
 16. McBriar, Saml., boot maker
 18. Kewitt, Wm., carpenter
 20. McBrinn, Henry, dealer

Singleton Street
Annadale Street to New Lodge Road

   3. Heaney, W. H., dock labourer (Wm., car driver in 1907)
   5. Connolly, Mrs. Elizabeth
   7. Carten, David, labourer
   9. Patterson, Letitia
 11. Entwistle, Mrs. Ellie
 13. Whary, Robt., plumber
 15. Allen, Isaac, porter
 17. McAughtry, Mrs. Mary J.
 19. Henry, Catherine
 21. Martin, Stephen, mechanic
 23. Patterson, Mrs. N., dress maker
                              __________

   2. Fleming, Jas., sailor
   4. Creen, John, cabinet maker
   6. Stewart, M., cabinet maker
   8. Cohen, Lewis, cap maker
 10. MacCann & Co., funeral furnishers
 12. Thompson, Teresa
 14. O'Neill, John, posting establishment

Sintonville Avenue
off Upper Newtownards Road

 1a. Jackson, Mrs.
 1b. Geddis, J., boiler maker
                            Reidville Terrace
   1. Anderson, D., fitter
   3. Dawson, J.
   5. Crawford, P., clerk
   7. Oliver, Francis
   9. Wilson, F.
 11. Aitcheson, R. J.
 13. McCullough, Mary
 15. Farrow, F. S., draughtsman
 17. Keenan, Robt., grocer
 19. Whatmore, W. J.
 21. Irvine, H.
 23. McCormick, D. N., painter and decorator
                              __________

   2. McCullough, John, joiner
   4. McDowell, I., ship carpenter
   6. Heasley, J., labourer
   8. Logan, J.
 10. McCutcheon, H., engineer
 12. Thompson, W., clerk
 14. Sherman, Mrs.
 16. Vacant
 18. Currie, David, joiner
 20. Hudson, Kate
 22. Neill, Mary
 24. Moore, Thos., pattern maker
 26. Nelson, Samuel
 28. Smylie, James, joiner
                            Harwood House
 30. Shannon, Wm., postman

Sixth Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street

   1. Clarke, Hugh, fitter
   3. Kirkwood, R., tailor
   5. McDowell, Hy., labourer
   7. O'Neill, Wm., labourer
   9. Frazer, Mrs.
 11. Weir, Edward, labourer
 13. McKeown, James
 15. Forbes, D., labourer
 17. Kerr, Mrs.
 19. Mateer, James, labourer
 21. Whitla, John
 23. Patterson, Fred., labourer
 25. Hastings, James, labourer
 27. McCoy, James, box maker
 29. Wilson, Hugh
 31. McCombe, Wm., tenter
 33. Walker, Wm., labourer
 35. Watnebay, Walter, labourer
 37. Cardwell, Wm. J., painter
 39. Galway, Robert, fitter
 41. Thompson, S., wood turner
 43. Skillen, John
 45. Henry, Robert
 47. Magee, James, labourer
 49. Malcom, Jas., flower maker
 51. Young, Samuel, storeman
 53. Side door
                               __________

   2. Cardwell, Henry, fireman
   4. Tanner, H., machine man
   6. Drummond, T. J., labourer
   8. Sloan, Andrew, labourer
 10. Dougan, Humphrey, painter
 12. Mulholland, Bella
 14. Tinsley, David
 16. Stevenson, Mrs.
 18. Johnson, Wm., fireman
 20. Stitt, Thomas, sailor
 22. Robinson, J., labourer
 24. Tanner, Hugh, seaman
 26. Connelly, Wm., moulder
 28. Boyce, Joseph, labourer
 30. Law, Isabella (Adelaide in 1907)
 32. McFall, W., labourer
 34. Connelly, W., labourer
 36. Clotworthy, Mrs.
 38. Scott, Andrew, fitter
 40. Stewart, John, labourer
 42. Young, Wm., labourer
 44. McArdle, T., block printer
 46. Crawford, A., preparing master
 48. Quinn, Hugh, labourer
 50. Sloan, Alex., labourer
 52. Cousins, Sarah
 54. Gillespie, Wm., labourer
 56. Gillespie, J., labourer
 58. McClure, T., bleacher
 60. Barnes, Mrs.

Skegoniel Avenue
Shore Road to Antrim Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Blackburn, W., blacksmith
   2. Murray, W., blacksmith
   3. Carruthers, David, joiner
   4. Gougherty, M., carter (Dougherty?)
   5. Bain, William, plater
   6. Nesbitt, A., set dresser
 14. Craig, R., head shunter Midland Railway
 16. Wilson, John, blacksmith
 18. Armour, W., smith
 20. Irvine, Mrs.
..........Steen Street intersects
 22. McLeavey, Mrs.
 24. Rodgers, James, of Skegoniel Brick Works
       Skegoniel Brick Co. Ltd. - J. O. Campbell, sec.
       Mallon, M., labourer
       Mallon, John, fireman
                             Seaview Lodge
       Patrick, J., tailor
                             Fedora Terrace
   1. Keers, J., carpenter
   2. Magill, H., foreman Gallagher's tobacco factory
   3. Reid, Thos., Ord. Survey
   4. Lunney, J., grocer (Laurey, J., grocer in 1907)
   5. Harper, Wm., fitter
   6. McCrea, David, hair dresser
   7. Tully, J., clerk
..........Fortwilliam Parade intersects
..........Queen Victoria Gardens intersects
                     Queen Victoria Crescent
267. Stewart, D. J., wholesale butter and egg merchant
269. Jamison, Miss
271. Lauder, H., ord. surveyor
273. Watson, S., engineer
275. Collinson, C., ord. surveyor
277. Lemon, J., house furnisher
279. Mehaffey, J., ship steward
281. Ambrose, M., ord. surveyor
283. Stewart, Alex., waiter
285. McCafferty, Wm., store keeper
287. Barr, J., traveller
289. McCalmont, H., storeman
291. Gordon, R., clerk
293. Mitchell, W. S., clerk
295. Spencer, Dudley, traveller
                              __________ 
                             [left hand side]
       The Grove Back Lodge - A. Clugston
                                   Vesta
       Leslie, Robert John
       Vacant
                           Bathsheba House
       Finlay, Henry, brick layer
                             Ard-na-Grene
       Ward, Robt., telegraphist
                               Woodbine
       Robb, J., accountant
..........Glantrasna Street intersects
..........Glanleam Street intersects
                            Manilla Terrace
   1. Broughton, Charlotte
   2. Williamson, J., manager Clark's Felt Works
   3. White, C. E., manager of R. Hogg's China Warehouse
   4. Kane, Essy
   5. Meharey, Chas., tobacconist (Meharg, J., tobacconist in 1907)
   6. Duncan, John
   7. Ludlow, Jas., ship carpenter
                     Fortwilliam View Terrace
   1. Rooney, John P.
   2. Caughey, Wm., gardener
   3. Wright, H., musician
   4. Oliver, R., R.I.C.
   5. Forsythe, J., water inspector
   6. Downey, G., insurance agent
                        Glanworth Terrace
   1. Cathcart, P., commercial traveller
   2. Alexander, Mrs. (James in 1907)
   3. De Coursey, O. H., under manager
   4. Sturgeon, G., boot maker
..........Glanworth Street intersects
                         Glanworth House
       Turtle, H., of McLaughlin & Harvey, builders
                          Dunkell Terrace
   1. Stevenson, Miss
   2. Ferry, Wm., commercial traveller
   3. McLean, J., bookkeeper
   4. McDowell, A. P., bookkeeper
                              Avonview
       Johnston, John, secretary
..........Glandore Street intersects
                                Ashville
   1. Bennett, Wm. T., confectioner
   2. Hulme, Fred., commercial traveller
   3. Battersby, R., newspaper collector
   4. Reid, W., supt. engineer
   5. Bingham, E.
   6. Harrison, T., pawn broker
   7. McDonald, J., secretary
..........Glantane Street intersects
                                  Ulidia
       North Irish Horse Headquarters - J. E. Pittaway, R.S.M.
                               Cloughfin
       Montgomery, Mrs.

Skegoniel Street

   2. Dempsey, Mrs. (James in 1907)
   4. Dodds, Samuel, labourer
   6. Blair, Samuel
   8. Keys, Alex., blacksmith
 10. Corr, Wm., gardener
 12. Mooney, Chas., sawyer
 14. Douglas, Mrs.
 16. Dodds, Hugh, lamp lighter
                              __________

   1. Allen, Alex., carter
   3. Allen, James, carter
   5. Murtagh, J., labourer

Skipper Street
Waring Street to High Street

                              Ground Floor
   1. Bell, J. E., printer and advertising contractor
                                First Floor
   "   Murray, J., agent
   3. Appleman, J., draper
   3. Pender, P., wholesale boot and shoe warehouseman
   5. Coulter & Son, tea merchants
   7. Vacant
9, 11. Agnew & Hamilton, tea merchants
13, 15. McAleenan, T., publican
17 to 21. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Southwark Manufacturing Co.; head office, London
   6. Vacant
   8. Campbell, J. W., & Co., Glasgow - T. Aston, agent
 10. Patrick, E. H., newsagent
12, 14. Kane & Smith, leather merchants & boot upper manufacturers
16 to 20. Laughlin, Robt. G., & Sons, Ltd., wholesale hardware merchant
22, 24. Co-operative Trading Co., auctioneers and valuers
26, 28. Conlon, Thos., publican

Skipton Street
off Carnforth Street, Albertbridge Road

                             [right hand side]
1, 3. Tate, W. J., grocer
5 to 15. Vacant
 17. Tanner, Margaret
 19. Lyons, Wm. A., shoe maker
 21. McKinstry, Thos., labourer
 23. Johnston, Hugh, labourer
25, 27. Vacant
 29. Carson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 31. McAdorey, Margaret
 33. Atchinson, Robt., labourer
35 to 39. Vacant
 41. Graham, Jane
 43. Reid, James, labourer
 45. Neill, Wm., labourer
 47. Vacant
 49. McKinney, Peter, labourer
 51. McDonald, David, labourer
 53. Vacant
 55. McCann, J., labourer
 57. Hillis, Wm., labourer
 59. Miskelly, John, labourer
 61. Armstrong, Robt., labourer
 63. Porte, John, labourer
 65. McCullough, Jas., labourer
 67. Dixon, Wm., labourer
 69. Vance, Robert, labourer
 71. Minnis, Charlotte
 73. Quigley, Charles, carter
 75. McClure, Margaret, grocer
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
2, 4. Vacant
   6. Steele, Henry, labourer
   8. Nelson, Jas., labourer
 10. Guy, Mrs. Annie
 12. Glenfield, Geo., labourer
       Mission Hall
20 to 26. Vacant
 28. Morrow, Wm., fitter
 30. Finlay, Robt. J., labourer
 32. Finlay, Wm., labourer
 34. Burns, Margaret
 36. Carson, John, carter
 38. Davidson, Archd., labourer
40, 42. Vacant
 44. Wright, Thos., labourer
 46. Green, Wm., labourer
 48. Vacant
 50. Lowry, Mrs. Jane
 52. Nelis, John, labourer
54 to 58. Vacant
 60. Ravenscroft, Sarah
 62. Turner, Wm., labourer
 64. McCance, Mrs. Jane
 66. Cope, Mrs. Mary
 68. Atkinson, Jas., labourer
 70. Dogherty, Margaret
 72. Shaw, Caroline
 74. Hillis, Margaret

Slate Street
Cullingtree Road to McDonnell Street

   1. Vacant
   3. McKeveny, Edw., painter
   5. Kennedy, James, tailor
   7. Earley, Geo., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Lockhart, Ptk., basket maker
 13. Bradley, Mary
 15. McHenry, J., harbour constable
       St. Joseph's Male & Female National School - Henry Lappin and Miss Annie O'Donoghue, principals
                              __________

   2. McNeill, Hugh, billiard marker
   4. McCann, Saml., labourer
   6. Martin, James, labourer
   8. Cassidy, Peter, shoe maker
 10. McKenna, George, painter
 12. Conlon, John, labourer
 14. Maginnis, Patk., labourer
 16. Bain, Jane
 18. Pizani, Miss (Louis, tailor in 1907)
 20. O'Neill, James, labourer
 22. Quinn, David, blacksmith
 24. Corr, Patk., labourer
 26. O'Neil, J., labourer
 28. Colgan, Margaret
 30. Dorin, Michael, labourer
 32. Wheeler, James, fireman
 34. Vacant
 36. Meek, Wm., labourer
 38. McKeever, John, labourer
 40. Tague, James, labourer
 42. Maguire, James, box maker
 44. Burke, Geo., labourer
 46. Connelly, Mrs.
 48. Leggett, Daniel, labourer
 50. McAliden, Patrick, labourer (McAlinden, P. in 1907)
50a. Gilmour, A., stables and yard
 52. Fay, Wm. F., insurance inspector

Smith Street
off Lagan Street

   1. Law, H., carter
   3. Hunter, Wm., labourer
   5. Duffy, Mrs.
   7. Markey, J., labourer
   9. Stewart, Jas., labourer
 11. Watson, William
 13. McCartney, B., carter
 15. McCorry, Thos., painter
 17. Caroll, Margaret (H., coach painter in 1907)
 19. Gibson, Isaac, labourer
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Markey, Eugent, carpenter (Eugene)
   6. Hendrick, Patrick, labourer
..........Crawford Street intersects
   8. Seenan, John, labourer
 10. Toner, W. J., labourer
 12. Megarry, Thomas, labourer
 14. McManus, Maggie

Smithfield
off Garfield Street

18, 20. Campbell, B. & Co., watch makers and jewellers
 21. Carney, Wm., hair dresser
 22. Rowentree, A. W., auctioneer
..........Garfield Street intersects
 26. Tougher, Wm., auctioneer
 28. McLoughlin, W. & J., publican
30, 31. Sheils, Mary, publican
..........Gresham Street intersects
 38. Louden, J., plumber & gasfitter
40, 41. Hannan, Thos., labourer
 42. Byrne, A. & D., publicans
..........Winetavern Street intersects
 43. Smithfield R.I.C. Barracks - Head-Constable, Martin Kinnane
 44. Smithfield Weaving Co. Ltd.
..........West Street intersects
 45. McGlade, Patk., publican
 46. Greer, Dick, book seller
 47. McCusker, Jane
48, 49 Avery, W. & T., Ltd., Weighbridge and Scale Manufacturers and Shop fitters - Manager, Chas. Berry
 50. McCullough, S., & Co., commission agents
51 to 56. Simpson & Mitchell, glass, paint & colour merchants and glaziers
57 to 59. Marley, S., & Son, fish salesmen and auctioneers
 60. Stewart, Jas., auctioneer
62, 63. Pibel, Stanley, fish salesman and auctioneer
 64. Higgins, John, Wardrobe Dealer
 65. Morgan Bros., fish and fruit merchants
 66. Gibson, Saml., lodgings
 68. Cunningham, E., hodsman
 69. Kelly, P., publican
..........Francis Street intersects
 71. McGuinness, Jas., clothier
..........Marquis Street intersects
 74. Madden, Mrs., publican
 75. Parker, John, office furnisher
 77. Quigley, Mary
  "    McMara, Maggie
  "    Burns, James (Lizzie in 1907)
  "    McGivern, Patk., fish dealer
  "    Moore, Arthur, tinsmith
  "    O'Hagen, M., labourer
76, 78. Central Motor Works - Andrews & Co.
 79. Vacant
 80. Stores
81 to 83. Hunter, Wm., & Co., auctioneers and valuers
84 to 86. McCoy & Sons Ltd., machinery stores and furniture warehouse, auctioneers & valuators

Smithfield Market
off Smithfield

   2. Headley, Patk., tinsmith
   4. Passage
   6. Williamson, S., general draper
   7. Herald, Sarah, clothes dealer
8, 10, 11. McCartan's, ironmongers
 13. Gallagher, Mary, dealer
 14. McCabe, James, clothier
 15. Stores
 16. Passage
 18. Adjusting office for weights and measures
 19. Stamping office for weights and measures
20, 21. Robertson, Scott, & Co., weighing machinists
22, 23. Lavatory
 24. McCoy, Jas., clothes dealer
 25. Market Toll Office
50, 51. Havelin, E., jun., hardware merchant
 52. McCrory, M., hardware dealer
53, 54, 55. Havelin, E., sen., hardware merchant
 56. McCaffrey, Mrs., hardware merchant (P. in 1907)
57, 58. McCrory, M., hardware merchant
59, 60. Kavanagh & Son, hardware merchants
61 to 66. McCartan's Stores, ironmongers
67, 68. Bowen, J. K., hardware merchants
 69. Whelan, Wm., dealer
70, 71. Cassidy, Mrs., clothier
 72. Vacant
73, 74, 75. McWilliams, The Misses, book sellers (J. in 1907)
 76. Vacant
77, 78. McCartan's Stores, ironmongers
79 to 82. McWilliams, J., book seller & dealer in musical instruments
 83. McCrory, Mrs., dealer
84, 85. Shearer, Mrs., dealer
 86. Johnston, Thos., hardware dealer
 87. McCaffery, Mrs., hardware dealer (McCaffrey, P. in 1907)
88, 89, 90. Vacant
 91. Brown, Wm., fancy goods dealer
92, 93. Greer, Dick, book seller
94, 95. McCabe, P., cooper
96, 97. Vacant
 98. Passage
100. Judge, Wm., basket maker (Jude in 1907)
101. Passage
102. Eastwood, Mrs., furniture dealer
103. Russell, Mrs., furniture dealer
104. Passage
105. McCabe, P., dealer
108, 109. Cassidy, Mrs., furniture dealer
110. McWilliams, J., book dealer
111. McShane, Jos., furniture dealer
112, 113, 114. Molloy, M., furniture dealer
115. McShane, Jos., furniture dealer
116, 117. Parker, John, furniture dealer
118. Shearer Bros., hardware merchants
119. Vacant
120, 121. Shearer, E., hardware merchant
122. Trainor, John J., hardware merchant and furniture dealer
123, 124. Little, M., furniture dealer
125. Eastwood, J., furniture dealer
126. Vacant
127, 128. Greer, R., book seller
129, 130. McCabe, P., cooper
131, 132. Greer, R., book seller
133, 134. Eastwood, Jos., furniture dealer
135. Little, J., furniture dealer
136. Dougherty, Mrs., furniture dealer
137, 138, 139. Trainor, John J., furniture dealer
140, 141. Parker, J., furniture dealer
142 to 147. McShane, John, furniture dealer
148. Passage
149. Gilmore, Mrs. R., furniture dealer
151, 152. McShane, Jos., furniture dealer
153. Vacant
154. McCune, J., furniture dealer
155. Egan, George, cooper
156. McShane, J., furniture dealer
157, 158. Parker, J., furniture dealer
159, 160, 161. Trainor, John J., furniture dealer
162, 164. Little, Mrs., furniture dealer
165. Hart, Jno., furniture dealer
166. Greer, R., dealer
168. Vacant
169. Townsley, J., tinsmith
170. O'Neill & O'Rourke, tinsmiths
171. Greer, R., furniture dealer
172. Hart, Jno., furniture dealer
173. O'Rourke, J., tinsmith
174. Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand
175, 176. Vacant
177, 178. Trainor, John J., furniture dealer
179. Parker, Jno., furniture dealer
180, 181. Anderson, Jos., auctioneer
182. Vacant
183. Egan, Wm., cooper
184. Norton, T., furniture dealer
185, 186. McShane, Jos., furniture dealer
187. Gilmore, Mrs. R., furniture dealer
188. McDermott, Mrs., clothes dealer

Snugville Street
off Shankill Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Side door
   3. Houston, Benjamin, labourer
   5. Butt, John, labourer
   7. Trouten, Henry, labourer
   9. Brownlee, Mary Ann
 11. Robinson, Isabella
 13. Holmes, Jos., brick layer
15, 17, 19. Snugville Steam Bakery - Wm. McComb, proprietor
 21. Vance, David, insurance agent
 23. Morell, Mrs. Ellen
 25. Corry, D., traveller
 27. Alleby, Richard, labourer
 29. Gateway
 31. Garrett, Wales, labourer
 33. Calwell, Wm., manager
 35. Beattie, Jno., dairyman
 37. Mercer, Howard, saddler
 39. Gowdy, John, boiler maker
 41. Cowan, Margaret
 43. Little, Thos., store keeper
 45. Smith, Thos., labourer
 47. McKnight, W. J., tailor
 49. Graham, Thos., grocer
..........Riga Street intersects
 51. Wallace, Mary Ann
 53. McKinstry, Wm., plater
 55. Adams, Elizabeth
 57. McQuaid, John, spirit grocer
 59. Yard
 61. Tinsley, John, seaman
 63. Baird, Robert, fitter
 65. McClurkin, David, labourer (S. J., brass moulder in 1907)
 67. Haddock, Wm., labourer
 69. Haddock, Thos., labourer
 71. Lucas, Albert, engineer
 73. McAlister, John, labourer
75, 77. McCormick, M. A., laundry
 79. Logan, Martha
 81. Russell, Catherine
83, 85. Smith, Jno., cabinet maker
 87. Unsworth, Joseph, clerk
 89. Gibson, Wm., blacksmith
 91. Gibson, Robt., labourer
 93. McCrudden, Thos., boiler maker
 95. Martin, T. S., contractor
 97. Burns, W. J., grocer
 99. Gillespie, Ellen
101. Nesbitt, Jos., confectioner
103 to 107. Davison, Mary Stuart & Co., pawn brokers
..........Upper Meenan Street intersects
109. McKittrick, Wm., grocer
111. Carlisle, Thos., joiner
113. Branagh, Thos., shipwright
115. Vacant
117. Burgess, W., carding master
..........Derry Street intersects
119. Elliott, James, fireman
121. Tate, Wm., machinist
123. Boyd, Wm., carpenter
125. Montgomery, R., shipwright
127. Dickey Bros., grocers
..........Sancroft Street intersects
129. McConkey, Edward, labourer
131. McKnight, Wm., rivetter
133. Gordon, John, carter
135. Boyle, Jas., spirit grocer
..........Upper Charleville Street intersects
137. Graham, Wm., sorter
139. Gray, Wm., brush maker
141. Kernahan & Son, builders & repairers
..........Upper Glenfarne Street intersects
..........Hazelfield Street intersects
143. Hull, Wm., labourer
145. Fulton, James, labourer
147. Reavey, Susanna
149. Mullan, Alex., joiner
151. Hunter, James, carter
153. McCurrie, Edw., postman
..........Rusholme Street intersects
155. Montgomery, J., grocer
157. Lindsay, W. J., fireman
159. Adgey, Wm. J., linen lapper
161. Patterson, Robert, fitter
163. Stewart, John, cabinet maker
..........Daisyfield Street intersects
163a. Young, T., newsagent & confectioner
..........Queensland Street intersects
165. Johnston, Robt., grocer
167. Hunter, R. J., draper
169. Thompson, Hy., cabinet maker
171. McCurrie, Wm., hackle setter
173. Neill, James, linen lapper
175. Boal, David, joiner
177. Pritchard, T., traveller
179. Robinson, Wm., carpenter
181. Duncan, T., flax dresser
183. Totten, Fredk., compositor
185. Brown, Hugh, carding master
187. Herron, Martin, rivetter
189. McCausland, W., clerk
191. McConnell, H., carpenter
193. Bunting, T., tenter
195. Gallen, Margaret
197. Harrison, S., boot maker
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
2, 4. Side door
   6. Hinton, Jos., barber
   8. Walker, Jane
..........James Street intersects
 10. Craig, Hugh, labourer
 12. Rainey, Benjamin, fitter
 14. McKee, John, carter
 16. Huston, Thos., labourer
 18. Finlay, Mrs. Sarah
..........Weir Street intersects
 20. McBride, Jos., boot maker
 22. Prow, Wm., labourer
 24. Shoals, Joseph, labourer
 26. Fulton, Jno., flax dresser
 28. Mercer, Agnes
..........Pernau Street intersects
 30. Johnston, Annie
 32. Johnston, Amelia
 34. McKee, James, carter
 36. Wilkinson, James, carter (Robert, carter in 1907)
 38. Lough, Mrs. Eliza
 40. Palmer, Emily, stationer
..........Riga Street intersects
 44. Miscandlon, F. J., rougher
 46. McKinley, John
..........Tobergill Street intersects
 48. Millar, Thomas, driller
 50. Kennedy, Saml., labourer (William in 1907)
 52. Grant, Wm., spinning master
 54. McDowell, Robt., labourer
 56. Ferris, Wm. R., harbour constable
..........Brussells Street intersects
 58. Estler, Wm., labourer
 60. Hewitt, James, labourer
 62. Goulan, Jane (Toulan, Alex., labourer in 1907)
 64. Kennedy, Sam., labourer
 66. Gibson, Sml., cork cutter
..........Paris Street intersects
68, 70. Lennon John, spirit grocers (Bros. in 1907)
..........Matchett Street intersects
 82. Close, W. J., machinist
 84. Andrews, Joseph, baker
 86. Flannigan, John, plater
 88. Campbell, Sydney, grocer
 90. Gilmore, Jane
 92. Connor, Mrs.
 94. Greer, Sam., coachman
 96. Gribben, M. E.
 98. McDougall, Robt., fitter
100. Lee, Alex., labourer
102. Hanna, Wm., labourer
104. Vacant
106. Maxwell, L., baker
108. Martin, Joseph, labourer
110. Baxter, Sam., iron moulder
..........Jersey Street intersects
..........Upper Charleville Street intersects
134. McClements, H., joiner
136. Adams, James, labourer
138. Haughey, Wm., plasterer
140. Stevenson, J., moulder
142. Carson, Adam, painter
144. Luff, G., compositor
146. Nelson, C., mechanic
148. Magowan, Jas., machinist
150. Hamilton, Wm., damask mounter
152. Burrows, Alex., painter
154. Parkes, Jas., porter
156. Kirk, Jas., shoe maker
158. Robinson, David
160. Montgomery, J., brush maker
162. Billingsley, J., flax dresser
164. Finlay, G., miller
166. McFetridge, J., labourer
168. Patterson, J., brick layer
170. Stewart, W. C., tailor
172. Dawson, T., toll collector
174. Sampson, Robt., baker
176. Williamson, D., carter
178. Ringland, Wm., grocer
..........Sidney Street West intersects
180. Warren, Fred., holder-up
182. Fitsimmons, Edw., clerk
184. Beggs, J. W., plumber
186. McBride, Wm., plumber
188. Loughlin, James
190. McMurtry, Alex., fitter
192. McCleery, Wm., sorter
194. McCleery, Wm., fitter
196. Niblock, Joseph, carpenter
198. Conn, Thomas, plumber
200. Lindsay, Wm., tailor
202. Ingram, Wm., labourer
204. Chambers, Lizzie
206. Tilley, T., printer
208. Robinson, Geo., fitter
210. Williamson, T., cutter
212. Vacant
214. Mackey, Sarah
216. Gaston, Lizzie
218. Logan, John, provision merchant
220. McCord, Jos., cycle merchant
222. McKeown, Robt., mechanic
224. Johnston, Wm., tinsmith
226. Winters, Maggie
228. McGrand, Jennie
230. McClurg, Matt., draper
232. McCullough, Saml., grocer
234. Potter, Caroline
236. Prenter, S., brick layer
238. Duncan, Wm., plumber (Mrs. in 1907)
240. Tilley, Hannah
242. Brown, John, fitter
244. Finlay, F., time keeper
246. Bryans, Mrs. Georgina
248. Renton, Wm., fitter
250. McConnell, Lizzie
252. Carlisle, Mary
254. Burrows, J., commission agent
256. Moles, Wm., metal worker

Solway Street
Newtownards Road to Island Street

   1. Side door
   3. McGlone, Mrs.
   5. Watson, James, labourer
   7. Johnston, Isabella
   9. Galway, Thomas, plater
 11. Stinger, Fred., foreman
 13. Gallagher, John, boiler maker
 15. Branagan, J., boiler maker
 17. Johnston, Wm., caulker
 19. Douglas, D., carpenter
 21. Roy, Mary Jane (Hugh in 1907)
 23. Wilson, James, fitter
 25. Gourley, Jas., labourer
 27. Marlborough, Wm., carpenter
 29. Lennard, R., labourer
 31. Bambuck, Wm., labourer
 33. McMinn, J., gardener
 35. Skillen, John, helper
 37. Coyle, John, joiner
 39. Brown, Wm., smith
..........Fern Street intersects
45, 47. Diamond, M. F., spirit grocer
 49. Armstrong, Wm.
 51. Nelson, T. J., labourer
 53. McGregor, Margaret
 55. Long, H., labourer
 57. Sterrett, Chas., moulder
 59. McDowell, David, oiler
 61. Whitla, E., plater
 63. Crothers, D., labourer
 65. McQueen, Mrs. E. (Eliza in 1907)
67, 69. Vacant
 71. Rowan, Mrs. J.
 73. Kerr, Robert, labourer
 75. Vacant
 77. Hicks, Isaac, plater
 79. Burstow, Jane
 81. Vacant
 83. Abraham, Thos., driller
 85. Craig, Mrs. Mary
 87. Vacant
 89. Valler, A., labourer
 91. Spence, T., carter
93, 95. Vacant
 97. Ryan, Mrs. Alice
 99. Black, J., pattern maker
101. Heaps, Geo., red leader
103. Creighton, C., holder-up
105. Malcolm, John, fitter
107. McCord, J., labourer
109. McCaughey, W. J., labourer
111. Stewart, Robt., grocer
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Lutton, David, labourer
   6. Jarvis, G., coach painter
   8. Dowie, W. H., rivetter
 10. Lyttle, Wm., labourer
 12. Floyd, James, rivetter
 14. Prentice, Geo., rivetter
 16. Best, W. J., driller
 18. Armstrong, Isabella
 20. Menzies, Mrs. C.
 22. Roberts, Richd., labourer
 24. Campbell, Jos., rivetter
 26. Beattie, Jane
 28. Millar, John, coppersmith
 30. Reid, Wm., fireman
 32. Vacant
 34. Gray, Thos., storeman
 36. Connery, Samuel, labourer
 38. McKeag, J., shoe maker
 40. Stitt, James, holder-up
 42. Shackles, Hugh, caulker
 44. McCleave, Wm., grocer
..........Sark Street intersects
 46. Keith, Jane
 48. Gamble, John, boiler maker
 50. Cooper, Wm., fitter
 52. Wilson, D.
 54. Mitchell, Warren, mechanic
 56. Vacant
 58. Barton, H., joiner
 60. Boyd, Robert, labourer
 62. Ross, Alex., labourer
 64. Shannon, Thos., joiner
 66. Stewart, Chas., labourer
 68. Clayton, Isaac, labourer
70 to 76. Vacant
 78. Boyd, R., rivetter
 80. Lappin, J., boiler maker
 82. Maginnis, S. J., fitter
 84. Neill, Wm., labourer
 86. Goodwin, Mary (Thos., fireman in 1907)
 88. Galloway, Robert, labourer
 90. Gilligan, J., boiler maker
 92. McClure, Mary
 94. Brown, Maud
96, 98. Vacant
100. Watson, R., turner
102. Vacant
104. Maguire, James, spirit grocer

Somerset Street
Ormeau Road to Parkmore Street

   1. Side door
   3. Osborne, Wm., labourer (Henry in 1907)
   5. Campbell, John, labourer
   7. Shanks, H., labourer
   9. Payne, David, labourer
 11. Shanks, Jas., labourer
 13. Ryan, Mary
 15. Patterson, Wm., carter
 17. Dempster, Geo., labourer
 19. Patterson, Shaw, van man
 21. Vacant
 23. Dickson, Mrs.
 25. Iyton, Alfred
 27. Craig, John, labourer
 29. Black, Mrs.
 31. Smyth, Robert, labourer
 33. Johnston, John, labourer
                               __________

 2a. Patton, J., shoeing forge
   2. Burns, Samuel, labourer
   4. McDowell, Thomas
   6. Kyle, James, labourer
   8. Evans, Mrs.
 10. Lundy, Wm., labourer
 12. Morrison, Geo., coachman
 14. McMullan, Chas., dealer
 16. Moan, Fras., labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. Alexander, Hry., labourer
 22. McCrea, Henry, plasterer
 24. Magowan, Wm., labourer
 26. McDowell, Thos., fireman
 28. McDowell, Sarah Jane
 30. McCleish, James, labourer
 32. McCleish, Mrs. Eliza
 34. Erskine, Robert, labourer
 36. McCullough, Mrs. Mary
 38. Rafferty, John, van man
 40. McMaster, William
 42. Maxwell, Henry, gardener
44 to 48. Vacant
 50. Johnston, Mrs.
 52. Vacant
 54. Brown, Wm., labourer
 56. Vacant
 58. Dickson, Saml., labourer
 60. McCann, Mary
 62. McCrea, Jas., labourer
 64. Reid, Henry, labourer
 66. McCrea, Wm., plasterer
 68. McConnell, John, labourer

Somerton Road
from Skegoniel Avenue to Parkmount Road

                                 right side]
                                  Rardagh
       Duncan, John, manager
                                Westwood
       Moles, Thomas, journalist
                                  Avondale
       Knox, S. W., bank inspector
                                 Friedlands
       Blizzard, Mrs. J. M.
                                  Fairacre
       Higinbotham, Granby, director Ulster Bank Ltd.
                                  Gardha
       Adair, Hugh, J.P.
                                Northleigh
       Pring, H. G., director Grattan & Co. Ltd.
..........Fortwilliam Park intersects
                                  Gorteen
       Studdert, Colonel Richard M.
                                  Breifne
       Dickey, W. O'Rorke, solicitor
                             Knocknamona
       Vacant
                                Strathavon
       Freeman, S., J.P.
                                Strathmore
       Henry, F. W., of Ye Olde Castle Restaurant
                      The Lodge, Fortwilliam
       Rentoul, Miss, ladies' school
                                 Montrose
       Brett, Rev. H. R., M.A.
                                    Eirene
       Spiller, Miss (William in 1907)
                                   Lisbreen
       Lanyon, Mrs.
                                  Rosendale
       Barnett, Wm., grain merchant
..........Glin Road intersects
                                Dumbarton
       Whiteside, S., house and land agent
                                 Sunbeam
       Moore, Chas. K., second assistant accountant in Belfast Corporation
..........Lansdowne Road intersects
                                  Rubislaw
       Rusk, Arthur, merchant tailor
                                 Roundhaye
       McAlpin, Robert
                                   Barletta
       Connell, F. T., C.S. tutor
                                 Nosredna
       Anderson, T. J., litho. artist
                              Evelyn Villas
   2. Tuke, W. H. (of York Street Mill)
   1. Gould, William
                             __________

                                [left side]
                                Clarinda
       Todd, J., managing director of Gibson & Co. Ltd., Donegall Place
                               Hughenden
   1. Porter, Miss
   2. Kirkpatrick, E., mill manager
                               Claremont
       Archdall, Rev. M., chaplain to the forces (Belfast & Holywood)
                                 Eastnor
       Barnett, R., grain merchant
                                 Ellerslie
       Vacant
                           Kirk-Bruighean
       Robb, Kirker, J.P., timber merchant
..........Alexandra Gardens intersects
..........Fortwilliam Park intersects
                             Coolgreany
       Campbell, R. Garrett
                              Somerset
       Cunningham, Captain F. A., J.P.
                               Rathcoole
       Platt-Higgins, Edward
                             Barnageeha
       Lepper, Mrs. (John in 1907)
                             Tieve-Tara (Tarra in 1907)
       McCurdy, R., collar & cuff manufacturer
                                Hillcrest
       Johnston, H., umbrella manufacturer
                            Hillcrest Lodge
       Crozier, Saml., cabinet maker
                              Dunardagh
       Berwick, Walter, linen merchant
                                 Lynton
       Clarke, George
                                Entroya
       Malone, John, managing director Wolfhill Spinning Co. Ltd.
..........Lansdowne Road intersects
                                 Corlea
       Armstrong, Hamilton, commission agent
                                Strathern
       McMillan, H., draper
                                Longdale (Langdale in 1907)
       Bradbury, Fred., principal Textile Department Municipal Technical Institute
                                Ardbarron
       Henderson, John, butter & egg merchant
..........Glastonbury Avenue intersects
                                Danescroft
       Lansdowne Girls' High School - Miss Wasson, principal

Sorella Street
Grosvenor Road to Dunville Street

   1. Campbell, W. H., carter
   3. Beattie, Patrick, porter
   5. Murray, M., draper
   7. McDermott, C., van driver
   9. McEvoy, Anne
 11. Egan, Eliza, house keeper
 13. Stockman, N., labourer
 15. Gorman, Mrs., house keeper
 17. Watson, A., coach builder
 19. Martin, P. J., postman
 21. Rice, J., linen lapper
 23. Cassidy, P., labourer
 25. Murphy, Ann
 27. Quinn, J., brick layer
 29. Rocks, Thos., wireman
 31. Hughes, James, clerk
 33. McCann, E., carter
       Vacant ground

Soudan Street
off Donegall Road

   2. Stead, Alex., labourer
   4. Knox, Robert, head porter
   6. Conway, Thos. Henry
   8. Brown, Robert, fitter
 10. Webb, Mrs.
 12. Rodgers, John
 14. McCleery, T., pensioner
 16. Cassidy, John, baker
 18. Leckey, George, chef
 20. McCarthy, Jas., linen packer

South Parade
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road
Dinanew Terrace

                             [right hand side]
   1. Bamford, Mrs.
   3. Picton, Thos. H.
   5. Patterson, Mrs. Margaret
   7. Rogers, G., restaurant keeper
   9. Rutherford, Rev. J.
 11. Gilchrist, David, custom officer
 13. Anderson, Miss Mary
 15. Barker, Thos., linen business
 17. McClure, Mrs. Sarah
 19. Davidson, J., P.O. engineer
                                  Faranfad
 21. Ballard, Rev. J. Woods, Methodist minister
 23. Graham, J. E., butcher
 25. Cotter, Jas., teacher
 27. Wilson, J. C., cashier Ulster Bank
 29.Cockbain, Thos., Customs official
                            Sydney Terrace
 31. McCullough, Henry, commission agent
 33. McCready, Miss G.
 35. McDade, Charles
 37. Hare, Saml., manager of Inglis & Co. Ltd.
 39. Somerville, Mrs.
 41. Wilson, E., hosier & outfitter
 43. Whitaker, Doctor J. M.
45, 47. Vacant
 49. Torney, R. B., H.M. Customs (Alex., teacher in 1907)
 51. Baird, Mrs. Emily S.
                               Florentine
 53. Kilmartin, W., law stationer
 55. McWatters, S., commercial traveller
 57. Calcutt, Miss
 59. Reid, Geo. A.
 61. Waddell, Mary D.
 63. Wilks, Mrs. Fanny
 65. Maule, Mrs. Primrose
 67. Patton, Chas., cashier
 69. McErvell, Thomas, seed merchant
 71. Mercier, Mrs. Eliza
 73. McCreary, W. A., traveller
                               Ravendale
 75. Vacant
 77. Rodgers, Wm., traveller
 79. Langtry, Mrs.
                                Montalto
 81. Paton, Giles, traveller
 83. McKee, James, manager
 85. Murdock, John
 87. Johnston, Wm., traveller
 89. Pinkerton, Miss Eliza
 91. Vacant
 93. White, Fredk., manager
                              The Laurels
 95. McNeice, Wm., yarn salesman
 97. Gabbey, Hugh, manager
 99. McBride, James, Belfast Bank
101. Vacant
107. Smith, Mrs.
109. Keith, W. J., book binder
                           Henrietta Terrace
111. Winnington, Jas., traveller
113. Lowry, T., coach builder
115. Dowling, Jas., wood turner
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Vacant
                             Chippendale
   4. Windrim, W. J., plasterer
   6. Watson, Saml., warehouseman
   8. Johnston, W., warehouseman
 10. Nicholl, S. J., salesman
 12. Kirkpatrick, Samuel, linen business
 14. Stephenson, Wm., draper
                           Downshire View
 16. Gallagher, Mary E.
 18. Iten, John, designer
                                Genista
 20. Vacant
 22. Adams, Andw., custom officer
 24. McKee, John J., grocer
                               Fernworth
 26. Finlay, Mrs. Jane
 28. Crowe, T., commercial traveller
 30. Hanna, Mrs. Mary Jane
 32. Greer, G., commission agent
 34. Lutton, Chas., buyer
                          Carisbrook House
 36. Shaw, Samuel
 38. Grimshaw, R. W., insurance agent
 40. Kelly, Frederick, bookkeeper
 42. Gibson, Jas., salesman
 44. Byrne, Mrs. T.
 46. Caughey, S., warehouseman
 48. McKenna, L., wine merchant
 50. Harper, Miss Lilly
 52. Vacant
 54. Reid, John E., clerk Belfast Corporation
 56. Dowie, W., commercial traveller
..........Cross Parade intersects
                           Leinster Terrace
 58. McCullough, S., pawn broker
 60. Wilson, Alfred, cashier
 62. Vacant
 64. Shipp, Alfred, clothier
 66. Longworth, W., machine maker
                           Beatrice Terrace
 68. Boyd, Mrs. Isabella
 70. Stevenson, T. J., bookkeeper
                               Henryville
 72. Henry, C. G., draper buyer
                               Aggieville
 74. Gray, T., pro. merchant
                            Daisyfield Villas
 76. McMillan, Rev. J., M.A., minister Cooke Centenary Church
 78. Guthrie, J., draughtsman
                                 Culzean
 80. Craig, Mrs. M. B.
                                Lorne Villa
 82. Campbell, Mrs. Cath. A.

Southland Street
off Wilton Street

   1. McCrum, Isaac, mechanic
   3. Wilson, Robert, labourer
   5. McGrotty, Phillip, labourer
   7. Brackenbridge, J., labourer (Brackenridge?)
   9. Scott, John, labourer
 11. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 13. Winchester, Christie, labourer
 15. Fitzgerald, Robert
 17. Waugh, Thomas, labourer
 19. Cooper, Wm., carter
 21. Palmer, T., iron turner
 23. Smith, George, rougher
                             __________

   2. Collins, Emma
   4. Stewart, Jas. E., iron turner
   6. McCartney, James, labourer
   8. Adair, David, labourer
 10. Underwood, Jas., rivetter
 12. Irwin, David, linen lapper
 14. Meek, J., rougher
       St. Saviour's National School, principal, R. H. Moore, Infants' School - Miss McBride

Southport Street
Manor Street to Rosapenna Street

   1. Carlisle, T., spirit grocer
   3. Maginnis, J., N.S. teacher
   5. Turner, A., foreman wireman
   7. Coleman, J., assistant
   9. Holmes, John, glass cutter
 11. Patton, Jas., caretaker
 13. Worthington, S., baker
 15. King, John, fitter
 17. McKee, Hannah
 19. Conlon, Michael, R.I.C.
 21. Vacant
 23. Pogue, Chas., R.I.C.
 25. Wilgar, William, joiner
 27. Adams, John, draper
 29. Graham, John, joiner
 31. Frost, Henry, carver
 33. Johnston, W.
 35. Kinch, Chas., band master R.I. Rifles
 37. Turkington, Robt., manager
 39. Ferley, Thos., R.I.C.
 41. McClung, R., brass moulder
 43. Speers, Robert
 45. Sloan, Mary
 47. Dudley, P., draughtsman
 49. Heaney, Wm., painter
 51. McNaughton, Thos., turner
 53. Vance, J. H., clerk
 55. McClure, Jas., grocer's assistant
 57. Ellis, James, tailor
 59. McCambridge, R., shop assistant
 61. McCartney, John, baker
 63. Clarke, John, foreman
 65. Dowey, Thos., traveller
 67. Hassard, M., bookkeeper
 69. Gamble, John, tenter
 71. Elliott, Wm., spirit grocer
                               _________

   2. Bell, Robert, baker
   4. McMinn, Robt., tenter
   6. Millar, Robt., traveller
   8. Mackenzie, Hugh, painter
 10. Money, L., Customs watcher
 12. White, D. B., clerk
 14. Scott, Geo., engineer
 16. McAfee, Robt., baker
 18. Irwin, Jos., insurance agent
 20. Lynas, F., col.-sgt. R.I.R.
 22. Shaw, Andw., compositor
 24. Fitzpatrick, J., manager
 26. Mallon, W. J., confectioner
 28. Ogle, John, pensioner
 30. Nicholls, Emma
 32. Scullion, J., school teacher
 34. Orr, R., clerk
 36. Porter, J., brass finisher
 38. Orr, Geo., sergt. R.I.C.
 40. McBreen, F., insurance agent
 42. Vacant
 44. Steele, W. J.
 46. Collins, R., cabinet maker
 48. Hoffman, Robt., R.I.C.
 50. Castles, C. W.
 52. McVicker, Alex., R.I.C.
 54. McIlreavy, Jas., joiner
 56. McWilliams, J., joiner
 58. Collier, Saml., grocer
 60. Houston, Wm., joiner
 62. Fisher, M., master spinner
 64. Jones, Wm., yarn dresser
 66. Doherty, John, foreman

Southview Cottages
off Harrow Street

   1. Vacant
   2. Ross, David, baker
   3. Davidson, Thos., joiner
   4. Galloway, James, tailor
   5. Wheatley, Thos., mounted constable R.I.C.

Southview Street
off Agincourt Avenue
Prospect Lodge

   1. Patton, Edward
                               __________

   2. McAllister, Mrs.
   4. Vance, Samuel, clerk
   6. Hamilton, Robt., engineer
..........Harrow Street intersects
   8. McKinley, W., sergt. R.I.C.
 10. Smyth, James, fitter
 12. Graffin, John, gardener

Southwell Street
Henry Street to Little George's Street

   1. Freeburn, Thos., hawker
   3. McKinney, R., Royal Navy
   5. Feron, Joseph, labourer
   7. Clyde, Geo., labourer
   9. Burrell, Fred, fitter
 11. Blair, Samuel, porter
 13. Hall, Mrs. Eliza
 15. Murphy, W. J., labourer
 17. McMullin, Mark., caulker
 19. Keatley, S., driller
 21. Graham, Robt., labourer
 23. Clyde, Hugh, labourer
 25. Mackenzie, H., joiner
27, 29. Ritchie, John, grocer
                              __________

   2. Tully, Hugh, labourer
   4. Tully, Peter, carter
   6. McManus, Wm., sailor
   8. Robb, Wm. J., labourer
 10. Grey, Catherine
 12. McKenzie, H., labourer
 14. Rainey, Miss M., spinner
 16. Rolston, F., labourer
 18. Davidson, Wm., wireman
 20. Dilworth, Mrs. Maria
 22. McKibbin, Thos., rivetter
 24. Culbert, Lucinda
 26. McKibben, Wm. J., labourer

Spamount Street
North Queen Street to Antrim Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Falloon, T. & J. (side door)
   3. McCloy, Jas., engine fitter
   5. Davidson, Hugh, linesman
   7. Thompson, Geo., foreman
   9. Anderson, Sarah
 11. Thompson, Jas., sailor
 13. Wilson, Jane (Mary in 1907)
 15. Alderdice, W., boiler maker
 17. Nesbitt, David, carter
 19. McDowell, John, labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. Stewart, Jas., moulder
 25. Magill, Mary
 27. Clarke, J., foreman bottler
 29. Wilson, D., flax dresser
 31. Finlay, John, labourer
 33. Tohill, Thos., foreman
 35. De Courcy, Henry, sailor
 37. Larmour, Mrs.
 39. Thompson, R., plater
 41. Melville, R., shipwright
 43. Gibson, Jos., upholsterer
 45. Highlands, F., labourer
 47. Finlay, D., labourer
 49. Logan, D., railway porter
 51. Taylor, W., fitter
 53. Kennedy, Hugh, engine driver
 55. Crothers, W., flax dresser
 57. Reavey, Mrs.
 59. Gibson, H., moulder
 61. McWilliams, R., carpenter
 63. Stewart, R., boiler maker
 65. Vacant
 67. Moore, Jas., pork cutter
 69. Burns, Alex., time keeper
 71. Williamson, J., blacksmith
 73. Dennison, G., hackle setter
..........Glenrosa Street South intersects
 75. Fox, Owen, spirit grocer
 77. McCafferty, Jas., holder-up
 79. Keel, Wm., pensioner
 81. Vacant
 83. Douglas, Jas., plater
 85. Kilpatrick, Clara
 87. Gormley, David, labourer
 89. Kells, Mrs.
 91. Millar, J., cabinet maker
 93. Girvan, Miss, dressmaker
 95. Cowan, Chas., engineer
 97. McGarry, Mrs.
 99. Cusack, Patk., R.I.C.
101. Trimble, George (Mrs. in 1907)
103. Burns, Mrs.
105. Marshall, M., railway bridge inspector
107. McKindry, Kate
109. Martin, Martha
111. Knight, Kate
113. Gordon, Miss
115. Vacant
117. Legg, Agnes, grocer
..........Upper Lepper Street intersects
119. McCann, Fras., spirit grocer
121. Shannon, H.
123. McKeown, Felix
125. Quigley, Mrs. (John, brick layer in 1907)
127. Walker, Wm., clerk
129. Kells, Mrs.
131. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
133. Vacant
135. Harkin, Elizabeth
137. Graham, Thos., gardener
139. Buchanan, R., joiner
141. McNulty, John, joiner
143. Adams, Wm., tailor
145. Taggart, Jas., brick layer
147. Duncan, J., labourer
149. McCune, Mrs. Sarah
151. Murphy, Thomas, clerk
153. Curry, D., smiths' helper
155. Connolly, Patrick, posting establishment
157. Stirling, Hugh, waiter
159. Colligan, M. E.
161. Neilly, John, tram conductor
163. Machimson, Thos., shop keeper
165. Carson, Jno., overseer
167. Watson, T., boiler maker
169. Montgomery, Wm., joiner
171. Johnston, W., confectioner
173. Auld, Jas., pavior
..........Edlingham Street intersects
175. Gordon, David, grocer
177. Livingstone, M., cabinet maker
179. Anderson, Alex., cabinet maker
181. Hamilton, R., carter
183. Barry, Mrs.
187. Coulter, R., cab driver
189. McNeill, David, clerk
191. Vacant
193. Cairns, Catherine
195. Motlea, A., salesman
197. Henry, Wm., cabinet maker
199. Tohill, Wm., shop assistant
201. Hanna, G. J., sailor
203. McKeown, John, carpenter
205. Bevis, John
207. O'Beirne, Jas., R.I.C. pensioner
209. Thompson, W., tram conductor
211. Phelan, Patk., pensioner
213. Gordon, R., clerk
215. Bailey, Hugh, labourer
217. Holmes, Wm., clerk
219. McGivern, Mrs.
221. McDonald, Alex., brick layer
223. Boal, W. H., baker
225. Barr, Robert
227. Hamill, Arthur, jun.
                               May Terrace
229. Hawthorne, John, joiner
231. McCarthy, Rose
233. Campbell, Hugh, joiner
235. McFall, W. J., stone polisher
237. Wylie, Thos., motor man
239. Nelson, Jos., harbour constable
241. Whincup, Jas., musician
243. Shankey, J., constable R.I.C.
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Thompson, Hugh, sailor
   4. Cunningham, Mrs.
   6. Lemon, Mrs.
   8. McGeown, D., lamp lighter
 10. Gordon, Geo., carpenter
 12. Murphy, R., linen lapper
 14. Hagan, Wm., boot maker
 16. Morton, Mrs.
 18. Braithwaite, Mrs. Mary
 20. Smith, Bernard, labourer
 22. O'Neill, W., slater
 24. Watson, Ellen
 26. Ward, James, labourer
 28. Bradley, Wm., clerk
 30. Moore, Wm., rivetter
 32. Cummins, Robert, carter
 34. McKay, John, cooper
 36. Hawkins, Wm., fireman
 38. Armstrong, Catherine
 40. Scullion, Mrs.
 42. Boyle, James, flax dresser
 44. O'Neill, Annie, newsagent
 46. Douglas, John, mechanic
 48. Lundy, Matthew, labourer
 50. Erickson, John, fireman
 52. Thompson, R., engineer
 54. Cunning, James, butler
 56. Monaghan, J., coachsmith
 58. Philips, John, french polisher
 60. Devlin, Mrs. (Devilin in 1907)
 62. McCambridge, David, fitter
 64. Galway, Alex., labourer
 66. McMahon, John, engineer
 68. Arthur, Geo., labourer
70, 72, 74. Mills, Wm., boot maker
 76. Bole, John, plater
 78. Barrett, Miss, draper
 80. Wilson, Robt., motorman
..........Upper Lepper Street intersects
 82. Carr, Michael, clerk
 84. McAlister, Robt., sawyer
 86. Maguire, M., foreman
 88. Fitzsimmons, John
 90. McAlister, D., pensioner
 92. McPhilips, Patk., R.I.C.
 94. Trainor, B., contractor
 96. Harbinson, W., postman
 98. Connolly, P., publican
..........Trainfield Street intersects
100. Devlin, Alice
102. O'Boyle, Mrs.
104. Mooney, W. J., wood turner
106. Dempsey, Jas., foreman carter
108. O'Neill, Mrs.
110. Wilson, T., linen lapper
112. Vacant
..........Lepper Street Upper intersects
114. Nugent, E., painter
116. Caldwell, J., rivetter
118. Storey, Houston, labourer
120. Nichol, A., insurance agent
122. Harrington, J., Prudential Assurance
124. Thompson, Margaret
126. McAllister, T., hotel boots
128. Vacant
130. Dalrymple, Alex., plater
132. Holohan, Henry, barman
134. Rowan, James, barman
136. Derby, John, cooper
138. Agnew, Samuel, labourer
140. Hurwood, Andrew
142. McCoy, Catherine
144. Matthews, W., van driver
146. Orr, James, gardener
148. McClean, A., musician
  "     Matthew's Minstrels
150. Shanks, T. J., photographer
152. McIlveen, Thos., machine man
154. Hefferon, Miss
156. Green, John
158. Dean, Jas., plasterer
160. Spence, Wm., painter
162. Lynn, Jas., boiler maker
164. McGookin, And., fireman
166. McAlister, Jane
168. Hazelton, T., butcher
..........Edlingham Street intersects
170. Carson, Thos., spirit grocer
172. Hughes, Ann Mary
174. Cousins, Henry, fitter
176. Ferguson, Wm. J., meter inspector
178. Fletcher, Alex., store keeper
180. Leech, Edw., plasterer
182. McDowell, R., van driver
184. Logan, Wm., carpenter
186. Doherty, John, fitter
188. McDermont, R., bread server
190. Dunn, James, brick layer
192. Altimus, Jno., pensioner
194. Morton, Jno., compositor
196. Davidson, W. J., plater
198. Smyth, Wm., pensioner
200. Vacant
202. Kelso, Miss
204. Kelso, R., joiner
206. Keith, James, painter
208. Kay, David, pattern maker
210. Park, Samuel, cooper (Parke, S., cooper in 1907)
212. Nellicotts, Mary
214. Nicholl, John, mechanic
216. Monaghan, Mary
218. Casson, Jas., saddler
220. Donaldson, W. J., motorman
222. Moore, Mrs.
224. Parkes, Thos., hair dresser
226. Kerr, Ellen, (Alex., grain merchant in 1907)
228. Murphy, Isabella
230. McDonald, D., carpenter
232. Hick, Fred., fish merchant
234. McClatchey, Mary
236. Finlay, Mrs. (Tinley, Mrs., boot maker in 1907)

Spencer Basin
End of Dufferin Road

       Workman, Clark & Co. Ltd., ship building works; engineering works, Queen's Road; Managing Directors - George S. Clark, D.L., M.P.; res., Dunlambert, Fortwilliam Park; Frank Workman, The Moat, Strandtown; C. E. Allan, Stormont Castle; Wm. Strachan. secretary.
       McCutcheon, Captain James, deputy harbour master; res., 11 Duncairn Gardens

Spencer Street
York Street to Cambridge Street

   1. Gillespie, J. G., builder and carpenter
   3. Carlisle, Charles, sail maker
   5. Kernahan, Miss
   7. Phillips, W., boot maker
   9. Ross, Mrs. Elizabeth
 11. Cuthbert, Mrs. Sarah
..........Norman Street intersects
 13. Baird, Jas., shipwright
 15. Kennedy, J. H., pilot
 17. McCormick, Ed., shipwright
 19. Ruddock, Mrs. Elizabeth
 21. Backhouse, R., railway con.
 23. Mallen, Mrs. Mary
 25. Ranken, Robert, clerk
 27. Curran, John, carter
 29. Wade, Richard, carter
 31. McMaster, Saml., engineer
 33. Wilson, Matt., joiner
 35. Cunningham, A., engineer
 37. Hedley, D., ship carpenter
 39. Christian, John, engineer
 41. Johnston, Mrs., grocer
 43. Jackson, H., brick layer
 45. Scott, Robt., brass finisher
 47. Adgey, W. J., sawyer
49, 51. Murphy, W. J., grocer
 53. Quinn, Geo., cabinet maker
                              __________

2 to 6. Lavery, F. (side door)
   8. Gibson, Eliza
 10. Mogey, Joseph E., clerk
 12. Mawhinney, Danl., joiner
 14. Gillespie, J. G., builder and carpenter
 16. McVicker, Jas., engineer (McVickers at No. 18 in 1907)
 18. McCullough, Mrs. Hannah
..........Norman Street intersects
 20. Walker, W. J., labourer
 22. Fletcher, Jos., joiner
 24. Lemon, Ann J.
 26. Locke, T. J., boiler maker
 28. Gill, W. J., salesman
 30. Anderson, R., sailor
 32. Brown, H., ship rigger
 34. Bell, Hugh, seaman
 36. Bingham, James, draper
 38. Vacant
 40. Neill, Samuel, joiner
 42. Vacant
 44. Beasant, J., shipwright
 46. Moore, Wilson, tailor
 48. Pitcaithley, W., fireman
 50. McMeekin, Thos., berthing master
..........Kells Street intersects
 52. Coleman, M., labourer
 54. McKernan, J., labourer

Spinner Street
Falls Road to Lower Clonard Street

 1a. Quinn, Denis, draper
   1. McGeough, P., painter
   3. Cavanagh, Cath., laundry
   5. Glover, Edw., labourer
   7. O'Neill, Felix, labourer
   9. O'Neill, Patrick, hackler
 11. Mallon, Eliza
 13. Mallon, Francis, rougher
 15. Calaghan, Wm., labourer
 17. Dillon, Jos. H., postman
 19. Donnelly, W. J., postman
 21. McKeever, John, labourer
 23. Bradford, Fras., labourer
 25. Hyland, J., flax dresser
 27. Holly, Patrick, tailor
27½. O'Malley, Patk., labourer
 29. Jessup, Mary A., reeler
 31. O'Hanlon, Jane
 33. Menamy, Bridget, weaver
 35. Flack, Chas., baker
 37. Culbert, Wm., car man
 39. Murphy, Frank, labourer
 41. Devlin, Peter, labourer
 43. Fullerton, James, driller
 45. Caulfield, P., labourer
 47. Brennan, P., flax dresser
                            _________

   2. McGarry, Jas., N.S. teacher
   4. Gillian, Lizzie, weaver
   6. Mallaghan, Henry, labourer
   8. Murphy, Ellen
 10. Magee, Edward, labourer
 12. O'Toole, P., labourer
 14. Toman, John, labourer
 16. McCorry, Edward, labourer
 18. Peake, Patrick, mechanic
 20. Quinn, Lucy, weaver
 22. Crossan, Patk., labourer
 24. Hodgin, Joseph, labourer
 26. Gillon, Wm. J., coachman
 28. McCartan, B., house keeper
 30. Hardy, Wm. J., labourer
 32. Dooey, Jos., carpenter
 34. Cunningham, P., car man
 36. Kelly, Fras., sawyer
 38. Canning, James, car man

Spring Street
Woodstock Road to Shamrock Street

   1. McMillan, Chas., fireman
   3. Sloane, Thomas, labourer
   5. Lomas, Hugh, labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. English, Mrs. Florence
11, 13. Vacant
 15. Barkley, John, labourer
 17. Macleod, Daniel, plater
 19. McKeag, Mrs. Ellen
 21. Farrell, Thos., vice man
 23. Knowles, Richard, labourer
 25. Holden, John, labourer
 27. Gilmore, Sarah
 29. Fleming, Mrs.
 31. Keel, Albert, conductor
 33. Kernaghan, Jos., labourer
 35. McNeill, A., boiler maker
 37. Green, B., linen ornamentor
 39. Shanks, Mrs. Maud
 41. Crosby, Mrs.
 43. Perry, Jas., labourer
 45. Irvine, Mrs. Charlotte
 47. Mayes, Richd., carpenter
 49. Denver, W., foreman bclyr (brick layer?)
 51. Adair, William, bookkeeper
 53. Neil, R., tailor (T. in 1907)
 55. Porter, Robert, packer
 57. McCoid, Jas., labourer
 59. Morton, Robt., iron turner
 61. Ward, John, engineer
                             __________

   2. Hopkins, Robt., seaman
   4. Cahir, Joseph, labourer
   6. Wallace, Ellen
   8. Wakely, Wm., labourer (as Wakley in 1907)
 10. Reid, Ferris, van man
 12. Hardy, Mrs. Jane
 14. Vacant
 16. Blaine, Wm., salesman
 18. Brown, Rachel
 20. Hopkins, Mrs. Jane
 22. Maynes, Henry, labourer
 24. Maginn, Mrs.
 26. Kinney, James, seaman
 28. Armstrong, Jas., labourer
 30. Dempsey, James, porter
 32. Bingham, Thomas, labourer
 34. Johnson, Jos., butcher
 36. McColl, Ellen
 38. Jones, Margaret
 40. Burns, Robt., brick layer
 42. Gordon, A., motor man
 44. Irwin, Jas., labourer
..........Grovefield Street intersects
 46. Stewart, Mary Ann
 48. Sloan, William, plater
 50. Davison, Jas., brick layer
 52. Cowan, John
 54. Devlin, Jas., carter
 56. McCann, Mary
 58. Tumlinson, S., holder-up

Springfield Avenue
off Springfield Road

   2. Side door
   4. Long, John, hair dresser
   6. Moreland, F., musician
..........Dunston Street intersects
 16. McKinley, A., labourer
 17. Neeson, B., carpenter
 18. Monaghan, Jas., bleacher
 19. McCleary, Saml., grocer
..........Dinsdale Street intersects
                         Springfield Cottages
       Vacant
       Scullion, John, engine driver (Mrs. in 1907)

Springfield Parade
Off Springfield Road

                             [right hand side]
       Spiers, David R., manager
       McMullan, Daniel, traveller
                                Aberdale
       Nesbitt, Hugh, flax dresser
                                 Alberta
       Higgin, Wm., fitter
       Two houses in course of erection
       Jackson, P. J., building society inspector
       Hunter, Wm. J., finisher
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Woods, Samuel, fitter
   4. Mitchell, Wm., provision merchant
   6. Watson, J., warehouseman
                               Mountview
   8. Woodside, Wm., tailor
       Two houses in course of erection
 14. Craig, W. J., cabinet maker
 16. Duncan, W. A., sgt. R.I.C.

Springfield Road
Falls Road to Hannahstown

                            [right hand side]
   1. Hill, Wm., doctor
   3. Fallon, Ellen
   5. McCabe, Eliza
   7. Cole, D., watch maker
   9. Megarry, Catherine
 11. Vacant
 13. Jenkins, George, hair dresser
 15. Catherson, R., car owner
 17. Gillen, W., yarn dresser
 19. Milliken, R., iron turner
 21. McKenna. P., van driver
 23. Corry, Henry, agent for Singer Sewing Machine Company
25, 27. McGuigan, C. P., publican
..........Colligan Street intersects
 29. O'Callaghan, H., grocer
 31. Beattie, Jno., news agent
 33. Diamond, Patk., shoe maker
 35. McIlroy, Edward, grocer
..........Springview Street intersects
 39. Blakely, A. F., butcher
 41. Allely, Harriet, dress maker
 43. Duffy, Mrs. (B., pensioner in 1907)
 45. Loughrey, John, traveller
..........Malcolmson Street intersects
47, 49. Donegan, T., spirit grocer
 51. Boyle, Miss (H., linen lapper in 1907)
 53. Owens, Bridget
 55. McKibbin, R., moulder
 57. Sloan, William, fitter
 59. McGirr, Patk., tailor
 61. Murray, Patk., teacher
 63. Daley, Kate (Daly, Eliza in 1907)
 65. Kelly, Daniel
 67. Kane, Mrs.
 69. Rafferty, T., moulder
 71. Gorman, Thos., tenter
 73. Ramsden, R. A., moulder
 75. Condlon, Jno., draper
       Blackstaff Flax Spinning & Weaving Co. Ltd., Flax Spinners and Linen Manufacturers
131. Clarke, Daniel
133. Devine, James
135. Gilbey, W. A., Ltd., wine merchants (branch)
135a. Magourine, M., cycle agent
..........Dunmore Street intersects
137. Brannigan, Mrs.
139. McDonough, P. J., draper
141. Taylor, Wm., grocer
143. Vacant
145. Rogan, Owen, labourer
147. Davis, R., engineer
..........Oranmore Street intersects
149. Toner, Joseph, publican
151. Boylan, Patk., butcher
153. Bradley, Patk., porter
                           Fairview Terrace
157. Close, M., blacksmith
159. Cullen, Robt., carpenter
161. Carr, Miss
163. Bell, Miss
165. Kane, Margt., dress maker
167. Ulster Boot Company
169. McMeekin, Miss
171. McClarnon, John, labourer
173. Gallagher, P., ex-R.I.C.
175. Collins, Mrs. (James in 1907)
177. Rocks, Mary
179. Shortall, M., constable R.I.C.
181. Porte, Edmund, china & hardware merchant
183. Springfield Road Post Office - E. Porte, sub postmaster
185. Maguire, James, clerk
187, 189. Vacant
..........Kashmir Road intersects
191, 193. Belfast Co-operative Co. Ltd., No. 5 branch
                               Spring Villa
195. Greer, William J.
                            Glenview Terrace
197. Whiteside, G., shop assistant
199. McMillen, Robert
201. Herron, George, draper
203. Campbell, S., manager
205. Craigan, Miss
207. McDowell, S., mill manager
209. McCracken, J., cloth passer
211. Hunter, Jos., engineer
213. McCausland, M. A.
215. Kane, Felix
217. Maybin, Joseph
                          Springvale House
219. Ritchie, H. J., M.B. surgeon
..........Cupar Street intersects
                              Orient Villas
221. Kelly, Fras., publican
223. Russell, S., insurance agent
225. Milligan, Alexander
                          George's Terrace
227. Moore, Thos., mechanic
229. Megarry, J., inland revenue
231. Vacant
233. Moffett, S., hackle and gill maker
235. Palmer, W. J., store keeper
237. McCauley, Mrs.
239. Moran, Joseph, traveller
241. Miskimmin, W., builder
                           Argyle Crescent
243. Arbuthnot, Hugh, clerk
245. Holland, James, fitter
247. Cassidy, W. J., iron turner
249. McKenna, John, traveller
..........Merkland Street intersects
                             Tate's Terrace
251, 253. Anderson, Clarke, grocer and provision merchant
255. Vacant
257. Williamson, H., mechanic
259. Graham, Bernard
261. Vacant
269. Metcalfe, Alex., grocer
271. Hodgen, Albert, tailor
273. Reid, Francis, butcher
275. McDowell, S., druggist
277. Phillops, Robt., boot maker (Phillips)
279. Turner, W. G., fruit market
281. Sinclair, John, butcher
283. Graham, Jas., confectionery
285. Magee, Wm., grocer
..........Mayo Street intersects
287, 289. O'Hanlon, M., publican
..........Ainsworth Avenue intersects
291. Walker, J. C.
..........Mountcashel Street intersects
       McKibben, H. & J., Springfield Building Works
..........Springfield Row intersects
                                 Eventide
       McAlpine, John, draper
       McGladery, S. & Son, brick manufacturers
       Firth, Joseph, & Sons, Ltd., bleachers & finishers
                               __________

                            Lorretto Terrace
2, 4. O'Neill, F., publican
   6. Moody, Rose
   8. Healey, D., draper
 10. McEntee, John, clerk
 12. Johnston, David, linen merchant and agent
 14. Oliver, Hamilton, clerk
 16. Kelly, Isabella, milliner
 18. Dardis, Mrs. (Thos., commercial traveller in 1907)
 20. McKee, William
 22. Boyle, John, violinist
 24. O'Reilly, M., flax buyer
 26. Devlin, R., preparing master
 28. McCormick, M., ex-R.I.C. constable
 30. Fitzpatrick, James
 32. Springfield Road R.I.C. Barracks - Head Constable, Michael Chambers
..........Violet Street intersects
                         Mountview Terrace
 34. Nugent, H., spirit grocer
 36. Legg, Thos., baker
 38. Smyth, Thos., linen lapper
 40. McKeown, J., insurance agent
..........Crocus Street intersects
 42. Wright, B. J., family grocer
                               Lorretto Ville
 44. Ballymurphy Dispensary Sub-District - Dr. Kennedy, medical officer
                             Hughes Terrace
 46. Jiles, Mrs.
 48. Gillian, James, publican
 50. McMahon, Jas., boiler maker
 52. McGowan, J., R.I.C. pensioner
 54. Lynch, P. J., superintendent refreshment rooms G.N.R.
 56. Walsh, John
 58. Strain, J., baker
 60. Kelly, L., horse knacker
 62. Boyd, John, engineer
 64. Murray, Wm., waiter
 66. McWilliams, W. J., hackle maker
 68. McNeill, John, carpenter
 70. Wilson, Margaret
 72. O'Herlihy, D., excise officer
 74. McKevitt, Jas., traveller
 76. Cassidy, Mrs.
 78. Finlay, Allen, mechanic
 80. Strange, Hugh, engineer
 82. Pearse, Robt. W., compositor
 84. Lavery, Elizabeth
 86. Smith, Joseph, draper
..........Iris Street intersects
                                 Edenville
 88. Devine, B., J.P., managing director B. Hughes Ltd.
       Model Bakeries - B. Hughes Ltd., millers, bakers & confectioners
124. Nugent, H., spirit grocer
126. Springfield Factory Ltd., linen and cambric manufacturers
..........Springfield Avenue intersects
       Hazelton, W. D. & Co., linen and cotton manufacturers, bleachers & dyers, Springfield Works
       Albert Foundry - Jas. Mackie & Sons Ltd.
       Travers & Co., Engineers, Millwrights & Machine Makers, Britannia Works. Telephone No. 573. Telegrams, "Travers"
                           Springfield Villas
220. McKnight, W. J., manager
222. Watson, Thos., engineer
224. McMeekin, Eva
226. Johnston, Ann Jane
228. Nelson, J. B., boiler cement manufacturer
230. Cupples, Mrs., draper
..........Colinview Street intersects
                           Cairnview Terrace
234. McKenna, Jas., boot maker
236. Davidson, Wm., teacher
238. McCann, G. D., sculptor
240. Vacant
242. Smith, Jas., house furnisher
244. Duncan, R., grocer
..........Colinward Street intersects
246. Shields, F., provision merchant
248. McDowell, Sam., druggist
250. Rankin, Wm. J., engineer
252. Kirk, G., spring manufacturer
254. Murray, G. H., engineer
..........Colinpark Street intersects
270. Wallace, W. J., tailor
272. Greer, John, clerk
274. Megraw, Wm., iron moulder
276. Teggart, H., engineer (Taggart, Mrs. in 1907)
278. Ross, Miss
280. Hewitt, George, grocer
282. Parlene, R., engineer
..........Tennyson Street intersects
                         Forth River Terrace
286. Dempsey, T. W., coach builder
288. Bunting, Allen, tenter
290. Slater, E. W., engineer
292. Gibson, Sarah Jane
294. Lindsay, F. F., clerk
296. Cruden, R. L., bookkeeper
298. Bradley, J., overseer G.P.O.
300. Magee, Wm., designer
302. Smyth, Jas. R., mechanic
304. Berry, Robt., inspector of D.A.T.I.
306. Davison, M. A.
308. McRoberts, Jas., draper
310. Martin, A., clerk
312. Cordner, Chas., preparing master
..........Forth River Gardens intersects
314. Martin, S. A., grocer
316. Ardis, Alex., fitter
318. Ross, John, ornamentor
320. Longmore, H., blacksmith
322. Leckey, R., preparing master
324. McClelland, Geo., grocer
..........Pollard Street intersects
326. Reid, Wm., bookkeeper
328. Uprichard, W. G., foreman
330. Thompson, Alex., mechanic
332. Martin, A., cabinet maker
334. Shaw, Geo. W., mechanic
336. Brannigan, W. J., collector Pearl Insurance Co.
338. Crosby, W. G., heckle maker
340. Hannigan, G., ex head constable R.I.C.
342. Stewart, A. S.
344. Crosbie, John, grocer
..........Maurice Street intersects
344a. McCartan, J., publican
346. Rodgers, Theresa (J. in 1907)
  "     Hanley, Saml., labourer
348. Magown, John, postman
358. Winnington, Geo., labourer (J., beetler in 1907)
360. Inghan, Mrs., grocer
                            Leigh Cottages
   1. Cumming, J., carding master
   2. McIlroy, A., bleacher
   3. Mulligan, W. G.
       Springfield Spinning Co. - Cotton Spinners
       Springfield Finishing Co. - Dyers & Finishers
..........Matmouth Street intersects
                               Rock Angus
       Murphy, Hugh, segt. R.I.C.
                                    Carn
       Campbell, Wm., rent agent
       Magee, Patrick, publican
..........Lynmouth Street intersects
                                  Ben Eden
       McKibben, James, builder
                                   Dalriada
       McKibben, James, sen.
..........Springfield Parade intersects
       Stringer & Stevenson, Clonard Brick & Estate Co. Ltd.

Springfield Row
from Woodvale Avenue to Springfield Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Leich, Robt., labourer
   5. Gray, Wm., cotton spinner
   7. Kerr, Agnes
   9. Smyth, Hugh, labourer
 11. Pollins, Mrs.
 13. White, Joshua, labourer
 15. Masterson, Wm., labourer
 17. Bell, George
 19. Watt, John
 21. Storey, Miss
 23. Forsythe, Alex., rivetter
 25. Rodgers, Wm., carter
 27. Kilpatrick, Saml., labourer
 29. Halliday, Jane
 31. Kirk, Jno., dairy keeper
 33. Anderson, R., mechanic
 35. Bennett, Jas., labourer
 37. Collins, Hugh
 39. Armstrong, Robert, labourer
41, 43. Yarr, Jas., grocer
 45. Faloon, Mrs.
 47. Flood, John, labourer
 49. Galway, Andrew
 51. Hall, Lizzie
 53. Bates, Thomas
 55. Speers, W., labourer
 57. Tosh, Robert, tinsmith
 59. Owens, Agnes
 61. Cooke, T., fireman
 63. Montgomery, W., plumber
 65. Thornbury, James, tailor
 67. McCoubrey, Wm., fitter
 69. McCann, John
 71. Quinn, James, labourer
 73. Millar, Jas., blacksmith
 75. Christie, Miss
 77. Graham, Mary
 79. Tinsley, Thos., carter
 81. McCoubrey, J., labourer
       Springfield National School - S. Ramsey, principal
                              __________

   2. Matthews, Saml., bleacher
   4. Kirk, J. B., fitter
   6. Frazer, Ann
   8. Walsh, Thos., labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
 10. McDowell, E., bleacher
 12. Glass, William, fireman
 14. McCutcheon, Mrs.
 16. Kirk, Thos., fireman
 18. Matthews, James, labourer
 20. Walsh, Jos., labourer
 22. King, James, (William, labourer in 1907)
 24. McCracken, Hugh, labourer
 26. Walsh, George, labourer
 28. Close, Miss
 30. Butcher, Charles, labourer
 32. Porter, Mary (Miss in 1907)
 34. Spence, A., labourer
 36. Stewart, John, labourer

Springmount Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlon Street

   1. Kelly, James, publican
   3. Brown, Hugh, fitter
   5. Williamson, W., brass finisher
   7. Softley, James, labourer
   9. Herron, Henry
 11. Vacant
 13. Strong, Sarah
 15. McMurray, G., machine pntr
 17. McMurray, G., labourer
 19. Patterson, A., labourer
 21. Morrison, M., boiler maker
 23. Hamilton, Robt., porter
 25. Vacant
 27. Leighton, John, plater
 29. Ceaser, Joseph, joiner
 31. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Bruce, Wm., plumber
   4. Taylor, Robert, labourer
   6. McCoy, S., labourer
   8. Grey, Mrs.
 10. Adams, Grace
 12. Armstrong, Sarah
 14. Kidd, Jos., labourer
 16. Simpson, Lena
 18. Bleakley, Wm., shopman
 20. Neill, Harry, labourer
 22. Wilson, Martha
 24. Irvine, Hy., van man
 26. Irvine, Wm., carter
 28. McCartney, Robert
 30. Cochrane, Robt., plumber
 32. Quale, Thos., labourer
 34. Grey, John, van man
 36. Vacant

Springvale Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan

   1. Kinnen, R., labourer
   3. Moffet, Wm., joiner
   5. Arlow, Saml., labourer
   7. Scott, A., linen finisher
                                ________

       Vacant ground

Springview Street
Waterford Street to Springfield Road

   1. McKnight, Joseph
   3. Lannagan, John, labourer
   5. McPeake, James, labourer
   7. Coleman, Bella
   9. McKee, Wm., labourer
 11. Neeson, Mary
 13. Lappin, P., labourer
 15. McCabe, Catherine
 17. McAuley, J., brush maker
 19. Boyle, Joseph, labourer
 21. McGonnell, Jos., hackler
 23. Beresford, James
 25. Connor, Catherine
 27. Lynch, John, labourer
 29. Kane, Catherine
 31. Hefferon, Daniel, labourer
 33. Lawler, Edward, labourer
 35. McLarnon, Rose
 37. McClurg, Henry, labourer
 39. Foster, William
 41. Megarry, Robert, labourer
 43. Clark, J.
 45. Evans, Mrs.
 47. McCabe, Jas., van driver
 49. Creaney, Thos., weaver (Craney in 1907)
 51. Erskine, H., iron turner
 53. Maguire, Thos., labourer
 55. Hayes, Mrs.
                             __________

   2. Sweeney, J., flax dresser
   4. Chambers, Ellen
   6. McKay, Hugh, carpenter
   8. McCourtney, Margaret (Martha in 1907)
 10. Vacant
 12. Russell, John, shoe maker
 14. Troland, Catherine
 16. McGonnell, Thos., labourer (McGonnigle in 1907)
 18. McKeown, Jane
 20. Collins, Mary
 22. McKinley, John, painter
 24. McNeilly, Miss
 26. Monaghan, Patk., labourer
 28. Murphy, Mary J.
 30. Martin, Miss
 32. Farnin, Anna
 34. Anderson, Jas., labourer
 36. Clarke, John
 38. Anderson, P., labourer
 40. McAuley, J., labourer
 42. Maguire, P., beetler (Rose in 1907)
 44. Vacant
 46. Magee, Francis
 48. Smith, Mrs.
 50. Glendinning, Michael
 52. Nugent, Rose Ann

Spruce Street
Elm Street to Vernon Street

                              [right hand side]
   1. Duffy, George, clerk
   3. Murray, Mrs. Elizabeth
   5. McCann, Mrs. Maggie
   7. McMaster, Mrs.
   9. McMullan, J., boot maker
 11. McMullan, Edward, porter
 13. Kelley, James, labourer
 15. Smyth, Mrs. Eliza
 17. McNaught, J., brass finisher
 19. Doak, Mrs. Eliza
 21. Johnston, Saml., painter
 23. McDowell, D. W., packer
 25. Dodds, Hugh, labourer
 27. Magee, Jas., litho printer
 29. Richardson, John, clerk
 31. McClure, Wm., car owner
 33. McCarroll, Mrs.
 35. McMaster, T., coachman
 37. Matier, W., carpenter
 39. Sproule, Alex., labourer
 41. Bennett, Miss
 43. Harrison, John, labourer
 45. Sinclair, Wm., labourer
 47. Stevenson, J., coachman
 49. Boyes, Charles, labourer
 51. McDowell, R. J., labourer
 53. Kirk, John, stoker
 55. Hatton, J., litho printer
 57. Moore, Jas., shipwright
 59. Lowry, Alex., sailor
 61. Orr, Hugh, labourer
 63. Barnes, John, labourer
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Maguire, W., coach builder
   4. McKeag, David, time keeper (Keag in 1907)
   6. O'Neill, Miss Sarah
   8. Davidson, S., male nurse
 10. Mayne, Miss Jane
 12. Kirkpatrick, J., porter
 14. Fisher, James, labourer
 16. Mooney, Richard, traveller
 18. McMinn, Mrs. Maggie, collar maker
 20. Aikenhead, Alex., clerk
20½. O'Neill, Wm., stoker
 22. Shilcock, George, rivetter
 24. Doole, F., labourer
 26. Ballantyne, Emma
 28. Holmes, Wm., labourer
 30. Anderson, J., stove fitter
 32. Flannagan, Miss Emily
 34. Traill, W. J., wire worker
 36. Kirk, Mrs. Minnie (Mary in 1907)
 38. Spence, Mrs. Mary
 40. Hill, Alfred, labourer
 42. Graham, Elizabeth, grocer (Richd., labourer in 1907)
 44. Stenson, Thos., labourer
 46. Graham, Elizabeth
 48. Geddis, W. J., carpenter
 50. McCarroll, Mrs. Esther
 52. Spence, Miss Jane
 54. Meharg, Charles, labourer
 56. McFeeters, A., labourer
 58. Keenan, James, tenter
 60. Long, W. J., labourer
 62. McSourley, Robt., labourer
 64. McFarland, Robt., labourer
 66. Side door

Stanfield Street
Verner Street to Stewart Street

1, 3. Branagh, J. H., publican
   5. McDermont, Mrs.
   7. Parnham, J., labourer
   9. Murphy, Ann
 11. Kerley, Ann Jane
 13. McCann, Maggie
 15. McCann, John, bottler
 17. Donnelly, James, labourer
 19. Morrison, John, labourer
 21. Nelson, J., labourer
 23. Cochrane, Alice
 25. McCormick, John, labourer
 27. McIldowie, J., labourer
29, 31. Murray, John, labourer
33, 35. Side door
..........Welsh Street intersects
 37. Side door
 39. Seenan, Mrs.
 41. McQuade, Mary
 43. Gallagher, Maria
 45. McClean, Mrs.
 47. Byrne, Mrs.
..........Staunton Street intersects
 49. Jenkins, Jas., painter
 51. Knox, Mrs.
 53. Costello, Mrs.
 55. Dougan, Bern., pastry baker
 57. Parnham, J., labourer
 59. McAteer, D., wood turner
 61. Whelan, Mrs.
 63. Tracey, Michl., labourer
65 to 69. Beattie, T., horse dealer
71 to 81. Vacant
 83. Daly, F., labourer
 85. Vacant
 87. McKenna, Patrick
 89. Madden, James, labourer
 91. Kelly, Mrs. Jane
 93. Vacant
 95. Hastings, Patrick, labourer
 97. Kelly, Hugh, labourer
 99. Gettins, Mary
101. McCrisken, H., hair dresser
103. McClarnon, W. J., carter
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Hopkins, L., machinist
   6. McKnight, Mrs.
..........Stanfield Court intersects
   8. McAllevey, John, hair dresser
 10. Macauley, Jane
 12. Wheelan, Mrs.
 14. Clay, Wm., labourer
 16. Geddis, Elizabeth
 18. McKeown, Jas., labourer (Paul in 1907)
 20. McKenna, Jas., labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. McGuinness, H., cellar man
 26. Pelan, John, labourer
 28. Maginnis, H., van driver
 30. McCoubrey, Miss, stitcher
 32. Forgine, A., ice cream vendor
 34. Hughes, John, car owner
..........Welsh Street intersects
 36. McCann, Thos., carter
 38. Hunter, D., labourer
 40. O'Hanlon, Mrs.
 42. Vacant
 44. Fittis, Wm., smith
 46. Corey, James, labourer
 48. Diamond, Maggie
 50. McKillips, Thos., labourer
 52. Molloy, John, box maker
54, 56. Vacant
 58. McCann, J., carter
 60. McCormick, Jno., labourer
 62. Love, James, labourer
 64. O'Connor, Edw., dealer
 66. Beattie, Mrs.
 68. Morrisey, M., labourer
 70. Webb, P., labourer
 72. McKay, Patk., labourer
 74. Corey, James, labourer
 76. Vacant
 78. Potts, Thos., labourer
 80. Vacant
       Robson's cattle auction mart (side door)

Stanhope Street
Old Lodge Road to Clifton Street

   1. Daly, Joseph, labourer
   3. Nolan, Isaac, labourer
   5. Crawford, Sarah
7, 9. Vacant
 11. Murray, Chas., labourer
 13. Walsh, Robt., labourer
 15. O'Hara, James, labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Casey, Jane
 21. McKay, Richard, labourer
 23. McAllister, B., provision merchant
 25. Robinson, James, labourer
 27. Vacant
 29. Smyth, John, labourer
 31. McCall, Patrick, labourer
33 to 37. Vacant
 39. O'Connor, Patk., barber
 41. Flynn, Patk., labourer
 43. Rock, David, labourer
 45. Mallon, Ed., labourer
..........Wall Street intersects
..........Unity Street intersects
 51. Vacant
 53. Caldwell, Mrs.
 55. Mason, Henry, seaman
       Stanhope Street N.S. - Principals, R. Glendinning, Sarah Laird; caretaker, Matilda Briggs
                               __________

2, 4, 6, 8. Side doors
 10. Side door
 12. Vacant
 14. Day, George, dealer
 16. Ryan, Ann
 18. Vacant
 20. Hughes, Edward, rougher
 22. Maxwell, Thos., labourer
 24. Croughan, Jas., labourer
 26. Mawhinney, Alex., labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. Gillen, Hugh, labourer
 32. McVarnock, James, labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Burns, Jas., labourer
 38. Walsh, Sarah
 40. Downey, Jos., labourer
 42. Gilmore, H., dealer
 44. McManus, T., basket maker
 46. Dunn, Miss
 48. Roche, John, labourer
 50. Donnelly, James, carter
 52. McCrea, John, painter
 54. Short, Catherine
 56. Grant, Peter, labourer
 58. Brennan, Sarah
60, 62. Lavery, H., publican
..........Wall Street intersects
 64. Arthur, Jonathan, labourer
 66. Gilmore, W., labourer
 68. Martin, John, painter
 70. Cannin, Miss
 72. Edmundson, Jas., sexton Domestic Mission Church
 74. Mulvenna, Hugh, joiner
 76. Kinsella, John, carter
..........Unity Street intersects
 78. McCreesh, Patk., publican
 80. Murray, John, clerk
 82. Hannan, Wm., labourer
 84. Gorman, Saml., plumber
 86. Hull, M. J., grocer
 88. Clarke, Robt., van man
 90. Side door

Stanley Lane
off Little York Street

   1. Shaw, Mary
   2. Ellis, Wm., labourer
   3. Stewart, Ellen
   4. Purdy, Wm., labourer
   5. Blain, Wm., labourer
   6. McSourley, Chris, labourer

Stanley Place
off Little York Street

   1. Herbert, Mary
   3. Johnston, Luke
   5. Pearson, Wm., yarn dresser
   7. Smith, Sam., painter
   9. Vacant

Stanley Street
Albert Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. Ardis, Thomas, tailor
   3. Harbinson, J., labourer
   5. Nicholl, W. J., boot maker
   7. Fowler, James, labourer
   9. Veighey, Wm., labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. Boyle, Thos., labourer
 15. Harbinson, Adam, labourer
 17. McManus, James, labourer
 19. Veighey, A., labourer
 21. King, Wm., labourer
 23. McCormick, S., iron turner
 25. McEvoy, Richard, labourer
 27. McKeown, Maggie, dealer
..........Wylie Street intersects
29, 31. Byrne & Co., spirit grocers
 33. Bowman, Edward, labourer
 35. Vacant
37 to 47. Demolished
..........Hutchinson Street intersects
 49. Geddis, John, boot maker
 51. Williamson, J., painter
 53. Holland, John, labourer
 55. Ashbridge, Alb., labourer
 57. McCoy, Wm., labourer
 59. Black, Thos., carter
 61. Campbell, D., craneman
                              __________

   2. Cordner, C., dealer
   4. Fettes, John, waiter
   6. McMaster, Mary Jane
   8. Lyle, Wm., labourer
 10. Pollock, Margaret
 12. Shannon, Catherine
 14. Taylor, D., iron turner
 16. Martin, Margaret Ann
18 to 22. Vacant
 24. Watson, Lizzie (Mrs. in 1907)
 26. Vacant
 28. Gilliland, John, labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Belshaw, Jane
       Gateway
..........Cullingtree Street intersects
 40. Fluke, Jane
 42. Forde, Robt., labourer
 44. Black, Wm., driller
 46. Jones, Robert, labourer
 48. Side door

Station Road
from Holywood Road to County Down Railway
Strandtown

                              [right hand side]
                                 Iveagh Villa
   1. Feenan, James, manager
                                   Ardeen
   3. McIlroy, Miss Mary
5 to 113. Vacant ground
115. Beck, Mrs.
        Sydenham Railway Station - Scott, Thos., station master
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                 The Den
       Wolff, Gustav Wilhelm, M.P.
                                The Lodge
   4. Gelston, Jas., labourer
                              Sabra House
   6. Gorman, F. G. S., house furnisher
..........Palmerston Road intersects
8 to 30. Vacant ground
                          Sandringham Villas
 32. Minnis, Wm., gardener
 34. Turner, A. J., traveller
 36. Minnis, W. F., traffic superintendent B.C.D.R.
                                Oxford Villas
 38. Newell, Mrs. (James in 1907)
 40. Ferris, R., shipwright
..........Victoria Avenue intersects
                                Eton Villa
 50. Morrison, Samuel, clerk
 52. Jeffers, Fred., linen draper
                           Cambridge Villas
 54. Blair, Wm., druggist
 56. McIlveen, J., foreman cutter
                             Norfolk Villas
 64. Johnston, Jno. L., plumber
 66. Orr, E., insurance agent
                           Canterbury Villas
 74. Russell, Rev. G. F., B.A. (J., B.A. in 1907)
 76. Burke, T., supt. of cranes, Harbour Office
                                Shorefield
       Bruce, Wm., refreshment room
       Vacant

Station Street
Bridge End to Queen's Quay

   1. Spencer, Robt., newsagent & tobacconist
   3. Side door
   5. Massey, Edw., Ye Olde English Temperance Hotel
   7. Adams, Jas. E., bird and seed dealer
9, 11. Model Lodging House, Daniel Delargy, proprietor
 13. Farlie & Jack, grocers
..........Middlepath Street intersects
15, 17. Doyle, Felix, publican
 19. Davidson, R., refreshments
 20. Hughes, Mary, tobacconist
 21. Bell, Jack, refreshments
25, 27. McConvey, W., publican
       Belfast and County Down Railway Terminus - C. A. Moore, manager; T. J. Brittain, secretary; W. Smith, station master
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Barkley, W. M., & Sons, coal depot
   4. Kelly, John, coal merchant. Telegraphic Address, "Kelly, Belfast." Telephone No. 546
       Craig, Hugh, & Co., coal depot
       Stewart, James, & Sons, coal merchants
       Wright, Philip, & Sons, Ltd., coal merchants
       Adams, Mrs., coffee stand

Staunton Street
off Eliza Street

   1. Woods, J., dealer
   3. Boyd, J., labourer
   5. Jenkins, C., labourer
   7. Fitzpatrick, Jas., carter
   9. Moore, H., dealer
..........Campbell's Place intersects
 11. Gamble, Mrs.
 13. Devlin, H., labourer
 15. McAllister, Wm., slater
 17. McCormick, A., labourer
                              __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Callaghan, J., dealer
   6. McAllister, H., labourer
   8. McGurk, P., labourer
 10. Ferris, John, watchman
 12. Oprey, Mrs., confectioner
..........Keegan Street intersects
 14. Daly, James, labourer
 16. Quinn, Thos., carter
 18. Quinn, T., labourer
 20. Haughey, J.
 22. Meekin, Mary, stitcher

Steam Mill Lane
Gamble Street to Corporation Square

   1. Side door
   3. McCormick, Mary
   5. McIlroy, Fred, labourer
7, 9, 11. Doran & Co., bonded warehouses, Stack D; office, 7 Corporation Square
 15. Stedford, Jas., foreman (H., storeman in 1907)
 17. Stores
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Stabling yard
   6. McDonald, W. J., porter
8 to 16. Back entrance
 18. Beggs, Samuel, labourer
 20. Store
22 to 26. Vacant
..........Bradford Square intersects
 28. Lutton, Wm., labourer
 30. Back entrance
 32. Lavery, Mary
 34. Brown, J., stevedore
 38. McCorry, Annie

Steel's Court
off Hamill Street

   1. McKee, Daniel
   3. McGurk, John, labourer
   5. McCullough, C., french polisher
                               __________

   2. Cummins, Eliza
   4. Reilly, Jas., labourer
   6. McKeown, John, painter

Steel Street
Hamill Street to Lettuce Hill

   1. Colligan, Bridget
   2. O'Connor, Robt., shoe maker

Steen's Row
off Beersbridge Road

   1. McConkey, W. H., smith's helper
   3. Reid, Mrs.
   5. McShane, Miss Jane
   7. Gilliland, Saml., carter
   9. Hood, Eliza
 11. Todd, Susan
 13. Neill, John, painter
 15. McCauley, Mrs. Catherine
 17. Rodgers, Hamilton, labourer
 19. McCrea, Mrs. Elizabeth (David, van man in 1907)
 21. Riley, Francis, labourer
 23. Weir, Robt., smith's helper
 25. Hill, John, hackler
 27. Mulhern, John, labourer
 29. Kelpie, Mrs.
                                __________

   2. Erdis, Robert, fireman
   4. Hogg, Matilda
   6. Kitchen, Wm., labourer
   8. Wright, Archd., fitter
 10. Todd, Geo., painter
 12. Crangles, Sarah
 14. Smyth, Wm., labourer
 16. McAreavey, Archd., labourer
 18. Venters, James, boiler maker
 20. Conn, Henry, brick layer
 22. McClean, Mrs. Sarah
 24. Johnston, W., smiths' helper
 26. Kavanagh, Henry, labourer
 28. McWilliams, Thos., labourer
 30. Davidson, Geo., blacksmith
 32. Toner, Francis, plasterer

Steen's Back Row
off Steen's Row

   1. McManus, Sarah Jane
   3. Burns, Wm., labourer
   5. Dunlop, Jane
   7. Robinson, Mrs.
   9. McAreavey, A., labourer
 11. Kilman, Mrs. Elizabeth
 13. Flannigan, Mrs. Bridget
                               __________

   2. Clarke, Hugh, labourer
   4. Horner, Mrs. Martha
   6. Milligan, Thos., bundler
   8. Frazer, Thos., labourer

Steen's Street
off Skegoniel Avenue

 11. McGrath, J., brick layer
 13. Johnston, J., labourer
 15. Aiken, Joseph, labourer
 17. White, Wm., labourer
 19. McLeavey, P., labourer
 21. Hale, Thomas, labourer
                                __________

 12. McKean, John, labourer
 14. Ropper, Mrs.
 16. Gough, John, labourer
 18. Gough, T., labourer
 20. O'Hanlon, Jas., brick layer
 22. Hood, A., brick layer

Stephen Street
Kent Street to Little Donegall Street

       Marsh & Co., stables - James McNair, caretaker
 15. Mandeville Club - Stephen Boyle, manager
..........Library Street intersects
                         St. Stephen's Buildings
 19. The Imperial Manufacturing Company
                                __________

   2. Gray, Thomas, labourer
   4. Robinson, Mrs.
   6. Brady, Bernard
   8. Foots, Robt., labourer
 10. Devine, Charles, carter
 12. McLaughlin, Chas., warehouseman
 14. Irvine, John, tea blender
 16. Lambert, Thomas, driller
..........Library Street intersects
       Corporation Stone Yard - Manager, Hugh McConnell

Stewart Street
Eliza Street to East Bridge Street

                              [right hand side]
       Great Northern Railway, Mayfield Goods Depot - W. McCrudden, clerk in charge
       Corporation Manure Depot and Street Section Department
       Corporation Carpenters' Yard
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
   2. Dobbin, Mary
   4. Quinn, Mary (Harry, carter in 1907)
   6. Ferguson, Thomas, clerk
   8. Braney, Rose, grocer
..........Keegan Street intersects
 10. Savage, Rose Ann
 12. O'Toole, Patk., pensioner R.I.C.
 14. McCavana, R., labourer
 16. Crawney, James, labourer
..........Stanfield Street intersects
       Robson, John Limited, Cattle Auction Mart

Stockman's Lane
Lisburn Road to Falls Road

                             [right hand side]
                          Balmoral Cemetery
                             Meadow Lands
       Rankin, John A., salesman
                            Meadow Cottage
       Armstrong, W., caretaker, Balmoral Cemetery
                                 Home Lea
       King, P., ex-district inspector R.I.C.
                                Lorne Doone
       Campbell, F., tobacconist
       Sloan, John
                          Colin View Cottages
   1. Allen, T. W., postman
   2. Smith, Chas., traveller
   3. Magee, Mrs.
   4. Playfair, A., saddler
   5. Stevenson, Thos., moulder
   6. Graham, John, engine driver
   7. Johnston, Miss
   8. Watters, Wm.
   9. Magee, Danl., hackle maker
 10. Boyd, Mrs.
 11. McCullough, W., jun., manager Globe Laundry
                                  Ryecroft
       Brown, J., linen business
                                 Cloverlea
       Moore, S., gas official
                                    Largy
       McLaughlin, T., school master
                                 Sunnyside
       Cooper, C. W., coal merchant
                                 Ivy Grove
       Craig, Miss
                                Campbeltown (Cambelton in 1907)
       Price, Thomas, builder
                                   Roseville (Rosevill in 1907)
       McDonnell, Jas., spirit merchant
                                   St. Clair
       Sinclair, Thomas
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
       Balmoral Railway Station - Robt. Robinson, stationmaster
       Gibson, John, land steward
       Stewart, S., labourer
       Balmoral Protestant Male Industrial School - David McDowell, manager; Miss Cooper, matron; John Bawn, gardener
                               Porter Lodge
       Anderson, L., carter
                                Mar Lodge
       Jury, Walter, horse breeder
                           Riversdale Terrace
   1. Kelly, Owen, G.N.R. official
   2. Barron, Mrs.
   3. Burton, J., warehouseman
       Rainey, James

Stonyford Street
off Albertbridge Road

   1. Howie, Mrs.
   3. Fairlie, John, blacksmith
   5. Smith, Robt., labourer
   7. Smith, Robt., holder-up
   9. Robinson, Wm. J., labourer
 11. Withers, Jas., sawyer
 13. Calvert, Robt., engineer
 15. Anderson, Elisha, carter
 17. Rice, Eliza
 19. Steele, Joseph, joiner
 21. Gordon, Wm., labourer
 23. McCloud, Geo., plater
 25. Atcheson, Hugh, labourer
 27. Pryce, Wm., labourer
 29. Hare, Robt., labourer
 31. Shaw, Rebecca
 33. Sterling, T., fish salesman
 35. Winter, Robt., rivetter
 37. Larmour, Alex., fitter
 39. McMaster, Eliza Jane
                               __________

   2. Davison, J., labourer
   4. Girvan, J., labourer
   6. Weir, Robt., rivetter
   8. Johnston, Hugh, labourer
 10. Tosh, Henry, sawyer
 12. Munro, G. N., labourer
 14. McKimm, Alex., painter
 16. Fallon, Maria
 18. Cully, Thomas
 20. Beattie, Mary
 22. Murphy, Fras. J., rivetter
 24. McCloid, John, labourer
 26. Miller, Jas. A., postman
 28. Calvert, Samuel, moulder
 30. Marsh, Walter, labourer
 32. Crawford, John
 34. Belshaw, James, labourer
 36. Woods, Henry, soldier
 38. Cassidy, Bern., labourer
 40. Anderson, Mrs.
 42. Edwards, T. A., labourer
 44. Murray, Margaret
 46. Platten, Hannah
 48. Fitzgerald, Thos., labourer
 50. Sharp, N., plumber
 52. Irvine, Elizabeth

Stormount Lane
off Albertbridge Road

       McClune, Alex., shoeing forge

Stormount Street
Albertbridge Road to Frank Street

   1. Mullan, Wm., labourer
   3. Hynds, Saml., blacksmith
   5. Kingon, Thomas, baker
   7. Kingon, John, blacksmith (G. in 1907)
   9. Gemmill, James, joiner
 11. Vance, W., boot maker
 13. McCall, David, brick layer
15, 17, 19. Melville & Co. (Branch), funeral undertakers and posting establishment
 21. Kirby, Wm., boiler maker
 23. McKeown, C., motorman
                                __________

   2. Holywood, Saml., carter
   4. Duff, John, painter
   6. Kernighan, Elizabeth
   8. Kirkpatrick, D., painter
 10. Owens, J. A., machine man
 12. McCracken, Abigail
 14. Eades, A., coachman
 16. Harland, Jane
 18. Patterson, Mrs.
 20. Gateway

Stranmillis Gardens
off Stranmillis Road

                              [right hand side]
   1. Martin, Geo., manager
   3. Pedley, Frank T., grocer
   5. Green, Robt., traveller
   7. Cupples, Miss Eva
   9. Scott, Thos., manager
 11. Burnett, J., solicitor's clerk
 13. Kelly, Sarah
 15. Houston, S., collar cutter
 17. McMordie, Miss Agnes
 19. Gillen, T. W., tele. clerk
 21. Scott, John, cutter
 23. Ardis, R., overseer G.P.O.
 25. Allen, Mrs. Mary
       Vacant ground
                               __________

                               [left hand side]
   2. McKeen, J., commercial traveller
   4. Thompson, Jas., photographer
   6. McGowan, Mrs. H.
   8. Donaldson, David, salesman
 10. Crombie, Mrs.
 12. Hall, Robert, draper
 14. Telford, Robt., tel. clerk
 16. Prewett, F., tailor's cutter
 18. Woods, Fred. D.
 20. Vacant
 22. Reid, Harry K., reporter
 24. Wells, Albert, salesman
 26. Craig, J. W., auctioneer
 28. Still, Chas., school teacher
 30. Crawford, Miss Agnes
 32. Charleton, Mrs. L.
 34. Vacant
 36. Gibson, Jas. N., plater
 38. Cooper, Mrs. Ella
       Vacant ground
 66. Johnston, Ralph, clerk
 68. Anderson, Edm., bookkeeper
 70. Pollins, Wm., brick layer
                              Lagan Cottage
       Thompson, Thos., dairyman

Stranmillis Park
off Stranmillis Road

   1. Ginniff, Joseph
   3. Allen, Thos., foreman
   5. Alexander, Fras., bookkeeper
   7. Coote, Chas., commercial traveller
   9. Cromie, Wm., commercial traveller
 11. Smyth, T., linen merchant
 13. Fitzgerald, W., cashier
 15. Sloan, Matt. H., cashier
                                __________

2, 4. Vacant
   6. Aiken, Robt. J., inspector of postmen in charge
   8. Capper, Jos., commission agent
 10. Lucas, Mrs.
 12. Vacant
 14. Duffy, Robert. clerk
 16. Anderson, Rev. John B.
 18. Duncan, Mrs. M.
 20. Pearson, Chas., manager
       Vacant ground

Stranmillis Road
Botanic Gardens to Beaumont

                              [right hand side]
   3. Chew, Joseph Arthur
   5. O'Hara, Miss Augusta
   7. Macaulay, John, linen business
   9. Connor, Mary
 11. Aston, Thos., commercial traveller
 13. Garrett, Miss Sarah, ladies' & preparatory school
 15. Spiller, Mrs. C. C.
 17. Mooney, J. H., bank clerk
                                Moormount
 19. Gorman, Letitia
                                  Earlsfort
 31. Cole, Wm., merchant
 33. Wann, Mrs. Jane
                           Earlsfort Terrace
 35. Nelson, Mrs. Jane
 37. Kain, Jos., warehouseman
 39. Dann, Jas., professor of Music, F.R.C.O.
 41. Allerdyce, Miss Elizabeth (Alderdice?)
 43. Armstrong, W. H., clerk
 45. Johnston, Elizabeth
   "   McBain, Alex., manager
 47. Wilson, Wm. J., draper
                                 Eisleben
       Scott, J. K., oil and hard wood merchant
..........Chlorine Gardens intersects
                                Sandymount
127. Crawford, A., draughtsman
129. McCracken, Mrs. Sarah A.
131. Wilson, Mrs. Eliza
133. Craig, Wm., grocer & provision merchant
..........St. Ive's Gardens intersects
135. Wallace, J. W., grocer
139. Stanfield, Mrs.
141. Holmes, Mrs.
143. Gray, Mrs.
145. Carothers, Annie
147. Watson, John A., journalist
..........St. Alban's Gardens intersects
                          Mount Edgcumbe
151. Moorehead, W., manager
153. Walbran, Mary
155. Walker, Abraham, linen merchant
157. Harrison, Jas., linen merchant
159. Agnew, Miss Matilda
161. Walsh, F. A., agent
163. Small, Chas., linen merchant
165. Alexander, Miss
167. Mitchell, Arthur, City Corporation official
169. Shanks, T., postal official
..........Sandymount Street intersects
                           Summerhill Lodge
        Sefton, Robt., gardener
..........Mount Pleasant intersects
                  Stranmillis House Front Lodge
        McCartney, John, gardener
                           Stranmillis House
        McConnell, James, J.P., of W. D. Henderson & Sons Ltd., tile and cement merchants
                  Stranmillis House Back Lodge
        Reid, W., gardener
                          Dickson's Cottages
   3. McMillen, Jas., gardener
   2. Potter, W., van man
   3. Mullen, M., fireman
   4. Donnelly, Mrs.
   5. Mason, Wm., labourer
                        Beaumont Back Lodge
       McKee, John, gardener
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
       Friars Bush Cemetery - Patk. Conlon, caretaker
       Vacant ground
..........Landseer Street intersects
                            Bellevue Gardens
   6. Cramsie, John, auctioneer
   8. Bannister, P., Inland Revenue
 10. Mercer, Elizabeth
 12. Green, Thos., chemist
 14. Ferris, Henry, draper
 16. Matthews, H. K., tea merchant
..........Elaine Street intersects
                          Beaufort Buildings
 18. Wright, J., manufacturers' agent
 20. McConnell, N. O., M.B., B.A.O., L.A.H., Dublin
 22. Boucher, Mrs. C.
 24. McDowell, T.P., secretary Wm. Ewart & Son Ltd.
 26. Gelston, Miss Mary (Mrs. in 1907)
 28. Johnston, W., clerk
..........Pretoria Street intersects
                               Druimchaein
 40. Kinkead, W. A., salesman
 42. Ward, Mrs.
 44. Duffy, Mrs. Minnie
 46. McCarthy, Miss
..........Stranmillis Gardens intersects
                                Aldersyde
 48. Allen, W. P., collector in Gas Office
                                 Hesseville
 50. Dudgeon, J. H., chemist
                                   Beneva
 52. Magowan, Jas., linen business
 54. McMurty, Wm., manager (McMurtry?)
 56. Vacant
 58. Crothers, M., grocer
..........Stranmillis Park intersects
       Stranmillis Mission Hall
 62. Garland & Biglow, confectioners
 64. Garland, Mrs. K., draper
 66. Keogh, H., newsagent & tobacconist
 68. Johnston & Singleton, butchers
 70. Morgan, Francis, draper
..........Sandhurst Gardens intersects
 72. Quinn, James & John Newsom & Co., general grocers
 74. Vacant
 76. Taverner, James, boot maker
 78. Palmer, Robt., compositor
 80. Patterson, W. N., grocer
..........Sandhurst Drive intersects
                          Kinahan Mansions
 82.  Walker, G. W., chemist and druggist
82a. Walker, S. J., & D. E. Taylor
 84. Todd, John, clerk City Hall
86, 88. Vacant
 90. Cross, Mrs.
 92. Hill, Jas., hardware, stationery and newsagent
..........Stranmillis Street intersects
                          Chilworth Buildings
 94. Riordan, Joseph, agent for the National Cash Registry Co.
 96. Bowden, James
 98. Green, Miss L.
100. Yoxell, Miss Mary
102. McCreery, S. B.
104. Vacant
106. Vacant
108. Green, H. P., custom officer
110. Coates, W. H.
112. Vacant
114. Byrne, Jos. E., tobacconist
116, 118. Vacant
..........Ridgeway Street intersects
120. McGee, P., spirit grocer
122. Brady, Thos., clerk G.P.O.
124. Beattie, John
       Stranmillis bottle works - Wright, David & Co. Ltd
                                  Dunesk
       Wright, David
       Stranmillis N.S. - Wm. H. Curragh, principal; res., Rosslyn, Stranmillis Road
       King, Fredk., & Co. Ltd., Stranmillis Mill; office, Union Street, Belfast - W. B. Shipcott, manager
                                  Laganvale
       McCann, R., lock keeper (D. in 1907)
       McClelland, Richard, labourer
       Belfast Boat Club - W. P. Black, hon. sec.; res., 4 Eglantine Gardens; Robt. McDowell, caretaker
       Taylor, M., lock keeper
       Vulcanite Paper Mill House
       Huster, Erdmann, foreman
       Laganvale Estate brick and Terra Cotta Works Ltd. - H. R. Vaughan, Managing Director; Res., Ashgrove, Stranmillis
       Vulcanite Ltd. - G. S. Cunningham, manager, Registered Office, 7 Donegall Square West
                            Lockview House
       Weston, Wm., asphalter
       Houston, W. H., grocer
                               Rose Cottage
       Turney, S., furniture dealer
                                 Ashgrove
       Vaughan, H. R., manager
                            Beeston Cottage
       Watson, Samuel
                          Laganvale Cottage
       Lappin, Thos., labourer
                           Laganvale House
       Dornan, John, dairyman
       Malone Golf Club - C. H. Harden, secty.; Joseph McKenna, caretaker
                            Richmond Park
       Ireland, J., woollen manufacturer
       Corry, Stanley, Ulster Motor Works, Donegall Street
       McConnell, Jas., gardener
       Murphy, Michael, labourer
       Jackson, Wm., gardener
       Warnock, Wm., gardener

Stranmillis Street
off Stranmillis Road

                              [right hand side]
 1a. McCauley, J., boot maker (McAuley, J., packing case maker in 1907)
   1. Bruce, Thos., grocer
..........Riverview Street intersects
   3. Handforth, Ernest, artist
   5. Lyttle, John
   7. Martin, Fras., gardener
   9. Wright, Robert J., engineer
 11. Brown, Wilfred G., clerk
 13. Hatch, S. H., R.I.C.
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
..........Stranview Street intersects
   2. Vacant
   4. McQuiston, Robt., painter
   6. Smyth, Mrs. Isabella
   8. Allen, Miss
 10. Archer, Robt., traveller
 12. Crawford, Jas., draper
 14. Andrews, David, tenter
 16. McClatchey, Robt., secty.
 18. Vacant
 20. White, Miss S. B.
 22. Gladdle, Thos. M., manager
 24. Campbell, Mrs. E., dress and mantle maker
 26. Holt, John, shop assistant
 28. Nesbitt, John, compositor
 30. Boyd, Jas., sanitary inspector
 32. Robinson, Jas., engraver
 34. Dickson, Miss
 36. Norman, Stanley, artist
 38. Popplewell, E., musician
 40. Morrow, J. J., postman
 42. Boyd, Samuel, traveller
 44. Vacant
 46. Griffiths, Jas., electrician
 48. Geoghegan, Jos., carpenter

Stranview Street
from Stranmillis Street to Ridgeway Street

   1. McConkey, Thomas, baker
   3. Cross, W. N., linen lapper
   5. Forbes, Wm., bread server
   7. Beattie, Moses, foreman printer
   9. Flower, Thos. M., traveller
 11. Emmings, Mrs. Rose
 13. Cromie, Jos., motorman
 15. Perrott, Saml., detective
 17. Kidd, Ed., golf club maker
 19. Darling, Mrs.
 21. Hanna, Henry, confectioner
 23. Jones, Mrs. Isabella
 25. Ogle, Wm. G., foreman joiner
                               __________

   2. Brooks, Fred., bottle maker
4, 6. Brooks, W. H., bottle maker

Stratheden Street
Upper Lepper Street to Halliday's Road

                              [right hand side]
   1. Strange, George, draper
   3. Davidson, J., car driver (Wm., joiner in 1907)
   5. Mandeville, Michl., french polisher
   7. Steele, Thos., labourer
   9. Allingham, R., colour sergeant R.I.R.
 11. McSherry, Mrs. Ellen
 13. Davidson, A., shipwright
 15. Emerson, Jno., holder-up
 17. Hamilton, Agnew, carpenter
 19. McNaul, T. J., seaman
 21. Morgan, R., french polisher
 23. McQuaid, James, labourer
 25. Murray, Chas., joiner
 27. Woods, John, porter
 29. Madden, Thos., labourer
 31. Rooney, Chas., labourer
 33. Skelly, S., labourer
 35. Stewart, John, oiler
 37. Savage, Margaret
 39. Forbes, Robt., harbour constable
 41. Hefferon, Thos., van man
41a. Lemon, Margaret
 43. McAtamney, Daniel, clerk
 45. Madden, Patk., printer
 47. Murray, John, joiner
 49. Monaghan, Chas., painter
 51. Dunn, Wm., steward
 53. Ewing, T. W., brass founder
..........Edlingham Street intersects
 55. Strange, Samuel
 57. Peoples, Ann Mary (Mary Anne in 1907)
 59. Simms, Rachel
 61. Paton, John, compositor
 63. Robinson, H., cabinet maker
 65. Whiteside, Thos., baker
 67. McCann, M., constable R.I.C.
 69. Kerr, John, stevedore
 71. Elliott, Jos., labourer
 73. Wilson, Sarah
 75. Smith, Mary
 77. Adams, James, fitter
 79. O'Malley, Isabella
 81. Griffith, Robt., porter
 83. Buchanan, John, caulker
 85. Keenan, Jas., spinning master
 87. Neill, Alex., mechanic
 89. McClea, Jas., joiner
 91. Bodels, Margaret
 93. McKenna, Jas., postman
 95. Macauley, Geo., carpenter
 97. Stewart, Wm., cutter
 99. Taylor, William
101. Murney, P., joiner
103. McConnell, Miss A., midwife
105. Giffen, James, joiner
107. McMullan, Jas., bread server
109. Cassidy, J., detective R.I.C.
111. Miller, R., linen lapper
113. McKee, J., insurance clerk
115. Boomer, Wm., clerk
117. Machray, Margaret
                              __________

                              [left hand side]
                               Bern Terrace
   2. Anderson, Mrs.
   4. Morgan, Alex., brick layer
   6. Thompson, J., labourer
   8. Browning, E. T., valet
 10. Teeney, James, boot closer
 12. Marks, Elizabeth (John, painter in 1907)
 14. Hefferon, Hannah
 16. McCourt, John, cabinet maker
 18. Conner, Miss
 20. Vokes, Chas., tenter
 22. McIlvenny, Elizabeth
 24. Hill, Jos., labourer
 26. Hutton, Geo., labourer
 28. Martin, Thomas, soldier
 30. Hill, John, car man
 32. Elwood, David, shoe maker
 34. Hughes, John, labourer
 36. Hill, John, hackler
 38. Cochrane, S., cabinet maker
 40. Lynn, Joseph, mechanic
 42. Flannigan, Daniel, labourer
 44. Millar, Wm., seaman
 46. Heaney, Robert, labourer
 48. Thompson, Saml., tailor
..........Edlingham Street intersects
 50. Jamison, Maggie, grocer
 52. McAuley, Mary
 54. Morrison, R., tinsmith
 56. Russell, Jas., engine driver
 58. Niblock, J., paving inspector
 60. McCord, W. J., joiner
 62. Stevenson, J., artisan
 64. McClintock, Miss, dress maker
 66. McDade, Mrs. Margaret
 68. Sye, Edw., brass finisher
 70. Donaldson, Geo., engineer
 72. Clarke, D., brass finisher
 74. Smith, R. J., joiner
 76. Lavery, Peter, shoe maker
 78. Vacant
 80. King, J., cooper
 82. Beggs, Jas., carpenter
 84. Perry, Ellen
86 to 92. Vacant
 94. Lloyd, Thos., cashier
 96. Stewart, J., collar cutter
 98. Moreland, W., cabinet maker
100. Vacant
102. Metcalf, David, traveller
104. Reilly, Peter, pensioner
114. Riddell, F., plumber

Stroud Street
off Sandy Row

   1. Side door
   3. McElborough, W., fireman
   5. Mahaffy, Mrs.
   7. Gateway
                                 __________

   2. Side door
   6. Mackie, Wm., painter
   8. Robinson, H., brick layer
 10. Young, E.
 12. Moore, Wilson, painter
 14. Shannon, Wm., grocer

Sturgeon Street
Linfield Road to Railway Street

   1. Clark, Jno., labourer
   3. Blair, Jas., labourer
   5. Bell, Robert, labourer
   7. Owens, Agnes
   9. Watters, Mrs.
 11. Adams, Mrs.
 13. Harrison, Sarah J.
 15. Coolo, Saml., labourer
 17. Buchanan, W., brick layer
 19. Kincaid, Samuel, labourer
 21. Smith, Thomas, labourer
                               __________

   2. Taylor, Mrs.
   4. Moody, Robt., labourer
   6. Kerr, Jas., coach painter
   8. Chambers, Wm., brick layer
 10. Young, John, labourer
 12. Mawhinney, Mrs.
 14. Chambers, John, labourer
 16. Tindell, James, labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. Thompson, George, labourer
 22. McKeown, Mrs.

Sugarfield Street
Shankill Road to Cupar Street

                             [right hand side]
   1. Coulter, Mrs.
   9. Meeke, Thos., labourer
 11. Jones, John, engine driver
 13. Caughey, Henry, labourer
 15. King, Frank, labourer
 17. Montgomery, J., labourer
 19. Hookes, Robt., labourer
 21. Robinson, James, labourer
 23. Connolly, Frank, driller
 25. Barclay, W., house painter
 27. Mullan, John H., labourer
 29. Bushnell, J., machine man
 31. Bradley, D. P., spirit grocer
..........Azamor Street intersects
 33. Burns, Margaret
 35. Gilmour, W., labourer
 37. Gordon, Jas., grinder
 39. Maxwell, John, fitter
 41. Currie, Wm., fitter
 43. Keenan, Margaret
 45. Millar, Annie
 47. Connolly, Thos., labourer
 49. Hoonman, James, painter
 51. Mooney, Samuel, labourer
 53. Lockhart, Allen, printer
 55. O'Neill, Robert, labourer
 57. Caughey, M., flax dresser
 59. McKnight, J., flax dresser
 61. Gillespie, John, labourer
 63. Moore, Robert, labourer
 65. Peoples, Joseph, labourer
 67. Rea, Joseph, labourer
 69. McCutcheon, W., tinsmith
 71. Hill, Thomas, labourer
 73. Edgar, W., labourer
 75. Sheilds, R., iron moulder
 77. McCutcheon, H., iron turner
 79. Gilmore, Thos., labourer
 81. Lowry, John
 83. Cochrane, Wm., labourer
 85. Beattie, John, labourer
 87. Martin, James, fitter
 89. Byron, A., coachsmith
 91. Vacant
 93. Cummins, Geo., foreman
 95. Dickson, Jas., moulder
 97. Grainger, R. G., lamp lighter
 99. Dickson, Jas., moulder
101. McMeekin, W., spindle maker
103. Neill, J., spindle maker
105. Vacant
107. Harper, Saml. J., baker
109. Stevens, Thomas, labourer
111. McCalmont, Robt., labourer
113. McClure, John, labourer
115. Gault, Henry, bundler
117. Nesbitt, Robert, labourer
..........Haddow Street intersects
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Beattie, A., publican
   4. Pink, E., joiner
       Salvation Army Hall
 58. Collier, A., builder
 60. Hughes, J., leather cutter
 62. Cathcart, D., platers' helper
 64. Flack, Edward, mechanic (Black, Ed., mechanic in 1907)
 66. Megarry, John, labourer
 68. Barrett, Robert, flax dresser
 70. Johnston, Robert, fireman
 72. Kayes, Joseph, labourer
 74. Magee, Thomas, labourer
 76. Smith, James, rivetter
 78. Tinsley, David, labourer
 80. McCombe, A., labourer
 82. Atkinson, A., preparing master
 84. Taylor, Mary
 86. Owens, Joseph, labourer
 88. Lewis, D., fitter
 90. Mullan, Wm., fitter
 92. Gilmore, Mrs.
 94. Lunn, Michael, labourer
 96. Hooke, Mary
 98. Stewart, Robert, labourer
100. Sweet, Geo., painter
102. Rea, Ellen
104. McCleery, John, mechanic
106. Ferron, Arthur, labourer
108. Bryans, John, labourer
110. Darragh, Mrs.
112. Holland, Fred, labourer
114. Burns, Mrs.
116. Cochrane,. S., flax dresser
118. Bell, Wm., labourer
120. Magrath, James, moulder
122. Milliken, Andw., labourer
124. Smyth, Wm., grinder
126. Smith, Robt., fitter
128. Wright, Charlotte
130. Morrison, David, labourer
132. Vacant
134. Gibson, Wm., carter
136. Hutton, R., motorman
138. Steenson, John, labourer
140. Cairns, Edward, labourer
142. Willis, J., carding master
144. Queery, Robert, labourer
146. Holland, John, painter
148. McCappin, T., labourer
150. Carson, Jos.
152. Brown, Francis, labourer
154. Cush, Alex., labourer
156. Vacant
158. Robinson, D., labourer
160. Long, Miss
162. Martin, Mary
164. Hookes, Thomas, baker
166. McCarthy, Mary
168. Rowan, Lillie
170. McKeown, E., labourer
172. McCrea, H., iron turner
174. Moles, Wm., fitter
176. Graham, Jas., engine driver
178. Walker, Lizzie
180. Carson, J., engine driver
182. Side door

Sugarhouse Entry
Waring Street to High Street

   2. Globe Furnishing Co.'s Stores
   4. McGlade, P. & F., Bambridge Bar
       Lounge Club & Billiard Hall
   6. McAlinden, Hugh, commission agent

Suir Street
Oldpark Road to Lee Street

   3. Side door
   5. Corbett, Mrs.
   7. Leet, Thomas, labourer
   9. Cunningham, R., brick layer
 11. McMeekin, S. H., labourer
 13. Millar, James, tailor
 15. Stewart, T., labourer
 17. Caruth, G., labourer
 19. McDowell, A., labourer
 21. Wylie, Ellen
 23. Hooke, Lizzie
                                __________

   2. Cunning, Miss
   4. Galway, Wm.
   6. Bowman, Wm., labourer
   8. Heenan, J., carpenter
 10. Morrow, Samuel, labourer
 12. Scott, Geo., labourer
 14. Vacant

Sultan Street
Bosnia Street to Cyprus Street

   1. Cramsie, James, grocer
   3. Moran, James, butcher
   5. McCaull, Jas., cabinet maker
   7. McCann, Frank, labourer
   9. Hillman, Martha
 11. Corbett, Wm., flax dresser
 13. O'Neill, Miss
 15. McAnulty, M., labourer
 17. Foley, Daniel, labourer
 19. McGlade, Jas., flax dresser
 21. Hamill, Kate, spinner
 23. Newell, Joseph, painter
 25. McDonnell, Thos., labourer
 27. Trainor, Patrick, labourer
 29. O'Neill, Margt., house keeper
 31. McManus, Catherine
 33. O'Neill, Thos., labourer
 35. O'Neill, Mary Anne, house keeper (P., flax dresser in 1907)
 37. Woods, George, labourer
 39. Preston, Margaret, house keeper
 41. Preston, Mary Anne, house keeper
 43. McManus, Wm. J., grocer
..........Osman Street intersects
 45. O'Neill, Patk. J., grocer
 47. Short, James, labourer
 49. Ferguson, Patrick, labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. O'Neill, John, dealer
 55. Devlin, James, labourer
 57. Arnold, James, labourer
 59. Bradley, Robert, labourer
 61. Morrison, J., coach painter
 63. McDonnell, Jas., labourer
 65. Maguire, John, labourer
 67. Vacant
 69. Donaghy, Margaret
71 to 75. Vacant
 77. Furphy, John, labourer
 79. McKenna, Catherine, house keeper
 81. Vacant
 83. Stabling - Jas. McDonnell
                              __________

   2. O'Kane, Felix & Co., spirit grocers (side door)
   4. Reilly, Chris., joiner
   6. Beattie, John, labourer
   8. Owens, James, slater
 10. Stevens, Patk., labourer
 12. Keenan, A., flax dresser
 14. Maxwell, John, coal merchant
 16. Hughes, Thos., carter & dairyman
 18. Taggart, John, labourer
 20. Young, Mary
 22. Burns, Patk., labourer
 24. McCaffrey, John, soldier
 26. Cooney, Mary
 28. Duffy, Sarah, weaver
 30. Burns, Frank, labourer
 32. McClean, Henry, plasterer
 34. Coogan, Thomas, labourer
 36. Campbell, Mary Jane, house keeper
 38. Vacant
..........Osman Street intersects
 40. Donnelly, P., shoe maker
 42. O'Hagan, Francis, labourer
 44. Campbell, F., labourer
 46. Morrison, J., coach builder
 48. Harken, Frank, french polisher
 50. Vacant
 52. McKeever, Charles, labourer
 54. McNally, Francis, labourer
 56. Canavon, Patk., shoe maker
 58. Taggart, Danl., boot maker
 60. Smythe, H., labourer
 62. Vacant
 64. Cowan, Peter, labourer
 66. McAree, Catherine, house keeper
 68. McQuillan, John, labourer
 70. Vacant
 72. Molloy, Michael, labourer
 74. Rodgers, John, labourer
 76. Lappin, Mrs.
78, 80. Vacant
 82. Hayes, Robt., embroiderer

Summer Street
Clifton Park Avenue to Malone Street

..........Avoca Street intersects
 15. Bryson, John, clerk
 17. Stewart, Agnes
 19. Robinson, W. J., coachman
 21. Sloan, Mrs.
 23. Dwyer, Thos., mechanic
 25. Given, Wm., storeman
 27. Courtney, Violet
 29. Jamieson, Jno., foreman builder
 31. Thompson, Maggie
 33. Bannister, Hugh
       Vacant yard
 51. Quinn, David, fettler
 53. Herron, J., ex-segt. R.I.C.
 55. Townsley, Saml., iron moulder
 57. Gillespie, Saml., car owner
59, 61. Mallon, Chas., spirit grocer
                               __________

   2. Wilson, Mrs.
   4. Jamieson, Mary
   6. Gallagher, Jas., prison warder
   8. Connor, Mary
 10. Ballantine, Mrs.
 12. George, Wm., packer
 14. Patterson, W., cycle mechanic
       Yard for cattle and storage
 22. Caldwell, D., carpenter
 24. Birney, Jas., blacksmith
 26. Vacant
 28. Norris, R., grocer
..........Shannon Street intersects
 30. Bagley, Thos., joiner
 32. Jordan, Thos., grocer
 34. McNeill, J., painter
 36. McConkey, T., brick layer
 38. Thompson, J. A., plumber
 40. Ritchie, Mrs.
 42. McCormack, D., pensioner
 44. Jackson, J., carpenter
 46. Torbitt, A., fireman
 48. Reid, Robt., blacksmith
 50. Hanson, Sarah, confectioner

Summerhill Street
off Avoca Street

   1. Boyd, Miss Annie (Anna in 1907)
   3. Vacant
   5. Riddell, W. J., barber
   7. Nelson, Maggie
   9. Madden, Miss
 11. Stewart, James, clerk
 13. Kearns, Thos., clerk
 15. Calvert, Mary
 17. Parkhill, Henry, tailor
 19. Sloan, Margaret
 21. Little, Wm., book binder
 23. Thurgood, Maud
 25. Millar, Robt., cooper
 27. Henry, J., harbour constable
 29. Lloyd, Thos., wireman
 31. Martin, Edw., labourer
 33. Turner, Mary
                               ________

   2. Nichol, Wm., labourer
   4. Campbell, Sam., box maker
   6. Vacant
   8. O'Shea, Mark
 10. Williamson, Jas., clerk
 12. McKinney, Andw., labourer
 14. Moran, Albert, painter
 16. Gilpin, Robt., labourer
 18. McClarnon, James, labourer
 20. McClarnon, A., beamer
 22. Thompson, W. J., stereotyper
 24. Sherrard, Wm., bleacher
 26. Andrews, W. J., labourer
 28. Moadn, Francis, labourer (Moan Moarn?)

Sunbury Avenue
off Cyprus Avenue

                             [ right hand side]
   1. Dawson, J. P.
   3. Sloan, Mrs.
   5. King, Mrs.
   7. Holden, Mrs.
   9. Kane, Lizzie
 11. Caughey, Thos. A., manager
 13. Davis, John
 15. Chambers, J., draper
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
                                  Ingledene
   2. Dobbin, Samuel
   4. McKinstry, Samuel
                               Vryburg Villas
   6. Bassett, Thomas
   8. Kirkwood, Adam
 10. Smith, Jas., ship broker
 12. McGruther, A., foreman pattern maker
                               Sunbury Villas
 14. Finlay, F. C., B.A., teacher
 16. Reid, Walter, assistant superintendent Postal Telegrams

Sunnyside Street
off Ormeau Road

   1. Dorman, Wm., car owner
   3. McCartney, T., labourer
   5. Radcliffe, E., litho printer
   7. Lambden, Mrs. Bridget
..........Primrose Street intersects
 17. Connolly, Mrs.
 19. McConville, Daniel, labourer
..........Gipsey Street intersects
       Vacant ground
                           Sunnyside Terrace
 39. Stranaghan, Thos., labourer
 41. Keeley, Mrs.
 43. Maguire, John, kiln man
 45. Fisher, Geo T., engineer G.P.O.
 47. Stevenson, R., dairyman
 49. Strong, James, fireman
 51. Clawson, Samuel, clerk
 53. Martin, Mrs. Mary
                                Whitehall
       The Edgar Home Laundry - Mrs. Hutchinson, matron
                               __________

 14. Jelly, Hugh, van driver
 16. Rice, Patk., fruit salesman
 18. Graydon, W., conductor
 20. Houston, John, carpenter
 22. Hawthorn, A., gardener
 24. McIntyre, John, carter
 26. McIlvenny, John, labourer
 28. Argue, Thos., gardener
 30. Keown, Mrs.
 32. Smyth, Mrs. Agnes
 34. Lavery, Edw., gardener
 36. McCrea, Miss Mary
 38. Torrens, Daniel, tailor
 40. Rea, Hugh, baker
 42. Wright, Robt., labourer
 44. Spence, Wm., labourer
 46. Mathews, Jas., cabinet maker
 48. White, Wm., insurance agent
 50. Cooke, James, carpenter
 52. McConnel, T., labourer
 54. Dennison, T., dairy man

Sunwich Street
off Ravenhill Avenue

   1. Agnew, Richd., yardman
   3. Thompson, Miss Agnes
   5. King, John, carpenter
   7. Coates, Mrs. Annie
   9. Black, Mrs. Mary
 11. Millar, Jno., bread server
 13. Kannerberg, E., draper
 15. Loughran, Henry, butcher
 17. Edgar, F. A., bread server
 19. Grant, E., boiler maker
 21. McGimpsey, Thos., fireman
       Stabling yard - Vacant

Surrey Street
off Lisburn Road

                                 Surrey Villas
   1. Nelson, S., R.I.C. pensioner
   3. Campbell, David, artist
   5. Deacon, John Gillespie
   7. Watson, Wm., builder
   9. Vacant
 11. Jardin, Mrs.
 13. Burnside, S., pawn broker
 15. Stewart, John, insurance inspector
 17. Anderson, Allan, bookkeeper
 19. Campbell, John, pensioner
 21. Armstrong, T., block printer
 23. Armstrong, A., stoker
 25. Cheyne, Thos., plumber
 27. McFadden, Jas., baker
 29. McCullagh, H., grocer's assistant
 31. Brown, James
 33. Adams, J., labourer
 35. Swan, Marion
 37. Agnew, Mrs.
 39. Parkinson, John, painter
 41. Graham, Richd., labourer
 43. Dornan, T., relieving officer
 45. Mathson, Charles, R.I.C.
 47. Smith, Richd., engineer
 49. Stewart, G. H., printer
 51. Watson, Jas., bread server
 53. Dunbar, W. J., R.I.C.
 55. Taylor, J., store keeper
 57. Fee, Hugh, clerk
 59. Duncan, Mrs.
 61. Keenan, Mrs. J.
63 to 69. Vacant
                                __________

                                 Surreyvale
   2. McClarnon, W., tobacconist
   4. Campbell, S., solicitor
   6. Vacant
   8. Cupples, J. W., draper
 10. McCandless, W. J., painter
 12. Taylor, Jane
 14. Pinanzo, Mrs.
 16. Young, Robert, plumber
 18. Sterne, Richd., labourer
 20. Hill, Joseph, warehouseman
 22. Warren, Jas., carpenter
 24. Kee, W. J., boot maker
 26. McLaughlin, R., tank maker
 28. Rosboro, Wm., clerk
 30. Cassels, J., telephone inspector
 32. Vacant
 34. Boyce, Hugh, coach builder
 36. Mayes, Wm., gardener
 38. Hamilton, J., motorman
 40. Tweedie, Wm., gardener
 42. Vacant
 44. Gay, Patrick
 46. Harvey, J. G., linen lapper
 48. Stockman, J., gardener
 50. Bennett, Thos., painter
 52. Wylie, Mrs. Hodgen E.
 54. Greenan, John, labourer
 56. Love, W. J., store keeper
 58. Coulter, Richd., labourer
 60. Craig, William
 62. Wilson, Reginald, labourer
 64. Lilburn, Samuel
 66. Esler, James, insurance superintendent
 68. McGee, P., spirit grocer
 70. Hamilton, J. R., upholsterer

Susan Street
off Newtownards Road

                              [right hand side]
   1. Craig, Catherine (Robert in 1907)
 1a. Mateer, Chas. H., wholesale grocer
  "   Johnston, Thos., carpenter
   3. Mathews, T., rivetter
   5. Matthews, Geo.,. machine man
   7. Kerr, W., labourer
   9. Johnston, Edw., labourer
 11. McTear, Thos., fireman (Robt., labourer in 1907)
..........Duke Street intersects
 13. Scott, R. H., plumber
 15. Salmon, Jas., rivetter
 17. Longridge, J., boiler maker
 19. Dempster, Jas., rivetter
 21. Green, Jos., labourer
 23. Lavery, Mrs. Elizabeth (R., smiths' helper in 1907)
 25. Ayre, John, labourer
 27. Lavery, J., labourer
 29. Dickson, Geo., driller
 31. Elliott, Thos., ship carpenter
 33. Torney, John, plumber
 35. Scott, Chas., painter
 37. Martin, James, joiner
 39. Hutchinson, W. J., tinsmith
 41. Martin, Eliza Jane (Hry., pork curer in 1907)
 43. Miller, Fred., foreman
 45. McClean, H., pattern maker
 47. Nesbitt, Wm., labourer
 49. Smith, Alex., joiner
 51. Watson, Wm. J., labourer
 53. Syme, Geo., blacksmith
 55. Grego, W. J., labourer
 57. Campbell, Jos., engineer
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
       Westbourne N.S. - Senior prin. Alex. Grogan; res., Ivanville, North Road, Bloomfield. Infants' - Prin., Jane Erskine; res., 42 Botanic Avenue
..........Thistle Street intersects
   4. Pass, Edward, packer
   6. Duncan, A., pattern maker
   8. Boden, Geo., boiler maker
 10. Loughead, Alex., joiner
 12. Irwin, John, caulker
 14. McMaster, James, rigger
 16. Dempster, John, rivetter
 18. Sloan, James, labourer
 20. Bruce, Danl., fitter
 22. Corbett, Wm., labourer
 24. Clinton, James, rivetter
 26. McGiffin, Wm., ship carpenter
 28. Hewitt, Robt., labourer
 30. Gallaway, Alex., rivetter
 32. Craig, Matt., foreman
 34. McIntosh, Alex., rivetter
 36. English, George, joiner
 38. Campbell, D., boiler maker (Alex. in 1907)

Sussex Place
Joy Street to Alfred Street

   1. St. Joseph's Convent of Mercy - Sister Mary Frances Kirwan, superioress
       St. Malachy's Convent National School - Sisters of Mercy, principals
..........Rathbone Street intersects
5, 7. Vacant
                                __________

   2. Savage, A. & H., spirit grocers
   4. Hall, John, linen merchant
   6. McAlinden, Miss Sarah J.
   8. Purdy, Jos., M.R.C.V.S.
 10. Spence, John, motor engineer
 12. Mitchell, Mrs. Ellen
 14. Callam, Alex., boiler maker
 16. Reddy, William
 18. Vacant

Sussex Street
York Street to North Queen Street

   1. Side door
   3. Jamieson, W. J., labourer
   5. Dancing Hall
   7. Brown, S., labourer
   9. Morley, Thos., labourer
 11. Harrison, Saml., labourer
 13. Thomas, Wm., sailor
 15. McAllister, Jas., boatman
17, 19. Anderson, Isabella, grocer
..........Cross Street intersects
 21. Patterson, Mrs. Sarah
 23. Montgomery, Wm., labourer
 25. Norris, Fred., rivetter
 27. McCune, Alex., labourer
 29. Davidson, Mrs. Eliza
 31. Miller, Wm., cabinet maker
 33. Cochrane, Mrs. Mary
 35. Donaldson, Wm., labourer
 37. Higgins, Alex., labourer
 39. McKee, Mrs. Jane
 41. Thompson, Mrs. S. J.
 43. Webb, R., labourer
 45. Harrison, Wm., carter
 47. Todd, James, labourer
 49. McMinn, John, labourer
 51. Wilson, James, carter
 53. Patterson, Mrs. Ellen
 55. Hanna, Chas., carter
 57. McIlwaine, S., labourer
 59. Crawley, Mrs. Mary
..........Dale Street intersects
 61. Donnelly, Jos., labourer
 63. Robinson, Thomas, labourer
 65. Gourley, Patk., labourer
 67. Austin, James, labourer
 69. Smith, Lizzie
 71. Moyes, Henry, seaman
 73. Park, James, labourer
 75. Carroll, John, plasterer
 77. Graham, Mrs.
 79. Gray, Mrs. Mary
 81. McCaughey, Mrs. Mary E.
 83. Clinton, Susan
 85. Shields, Mrs. Ellen
 87. Reynolds, R., labourer
 89. George, Thos., labourer
 91. Conlon, Jas., labourer
 93. Vacant
 95. McVeigh, Alex., labourer
 97. Walsh, John, dealer
 99. Mahaffey, Thos., labourer
101. Maginess, James, clerk
103. Side door

Swift Street
off Woodstock Road

1 to 7. Vacant space
   9. Belfast Corporation Yard
 11. Daly, John, steward
 13. Wilson, Robt., labourer (Grace in 1907)
 15. Vacant
 17. McCauley, W. H., street inspector
 19. Davidson, John, labourer
 21. White, Robert, labourer
 23. Gregg, Thomas, joiner
 25. Barronwell, F., confectioner
..........Woodstock Place intersects
 27. Lundy, Alex., labourer
 29. Beale, Arthur, soldier
 31. Verner, Mrs. Sarah
 33. Rogan, T., spirit grocer
..........Victor Street intersects
 35. Crawly, Annie, confectioner
 37. Cummings, Jane
 39. McKay, Margaret
 41. Vacant
 43. McIlroy, Mrs. Margaret (Wm. J., labourer in 1907)
 45. Pollock, Moses, carter
 47. Montgomery, Robt., carter
 49. Vacant
..........Glenwherry Street intersects
 51. Douglas, Sam., labourer
 53. Stewart, James, labourer
 55. Hamilton, Saml., labourer
 57. Mercer, W. J., labourer
 59. Dyer, Geo., labourer
 61. Shearer, Joseph, labourer
 63. McIlroy, Joseph, labourer
 65. Murphy, A., confectioner
                               __________

   4. Collins, Hugh, carter
   6. Nicholl, Mary
   8. Blair, Jane
 10. Calvert, Wm., labourer
 12. Dugan, Robt., labourer
 14. Sloan, Robt., labourer
 16. Mooney, Thomas, pavior
 18. Magill, W., labourer
 20. Blair, Martin, labourer
 22. Blaney, J., seaman
 24. Green, Saml., sawyer
..........Woodstock Place intersects
 26. Crotty, H., pensioner R.I.C.
 28. Vincent, McKellar, driller
 30. Glover, Wm., carpenter
 32. Rogan, Isabella
 34. Nesbitt, Carlile, labourer
 36. Vacant
 38. McCausland, W. J., labourer
 40. Chambers, Jas., labourer
 42. Vacant
 44. Hoy, John, boot maker
 46. Milford, Robt., labourer
 48. Lewis, J., seaman
 50. Chambers, Jos., labourer
 52. Stevenson, Charles, labourer
 54. Chambers, R., labourer
 56. Pedlow, Mrs.
 58. Parkinson, J., cellar man
 60. Russell, Alfred, labourer
 62. Parker, John, labourer
 64. Allen, Alex., labourer
 66. Linton, J., confectioner

Sydenham Avenue
off Holywood Road
Strandtown

                              [right hand side]
                                Dehra Lodge
       Vacant
                                   Fernville
       Macoun, Mrs.
                                 The Lodge
       Clarke, Rev. G. M. (Inebriate Home - Miss R. Clarke, matron in 1907)
                                   Cooleen
       Barkley, Wm. H., coal merchant
                                   Benmore
       McComish, John
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                          Edgecumbe Cottages
       Kirkpatrick, Hugh, gardener
       Ross, James, labourer
                            Kinedar Cottages
   1. Donnelly, John, coach man
   2. Campbell, Joseph, labourer
       Webb, John, gardener
                             Kinedar House
       Jaffé, Sir Otto, J.P., LL.D., linen merchant

Sydenham Road
off Queen's Quay

       Barkley, W. M., & Sons, coal depot
       Gowan, S. & Co. depot
       Vacant
       Hall, J. & E., Ltd., engineers - J. Harrison, manager
       Bell & Burnie, insulators & contractors
       Cohen, George, Son & Co., scrap metal merchants - Frank Barnes, manager
       McLachlin & Ross, copper works
       Curry & Dodd, carriers, stables
       Dining Hall - Alex. Moir, proprietor
       McPherson & Todd, stables
       Working Men's Dining Rooms, F. Finn
       Dining Rooms - John Swan
       Armstrong, John, dining rooms
..........Macart Road intersects
       McMullan, Thomas, & Co., stores & stables
       Mulligan, James, yardman
..........Queen's Road intersects

Sylvan Street
off Rosevale Street

   2. Nimmons, Jas., painter
   4. Cathcart, James, clerk
   6. Cowan, William, cutter
   8. Ewing, Haywood, baker
 10. Burke, W. J., R.I.C.
 12. Mulholland, J. A., sail maker
 14. Mairs, John, blacksmith
 16. Tilson, F., gardener
 18. Francy, Alex., engineer
 20. Shields, Robt., engineer
 22. McMordie, Saml., cloth passer
 24. Cummings, John, painter
 26. Darragh, Margaret
 28. Gowdy, Saml., gardener

Symons Street
off Roden Street

   1. Cairns, Jas., labourer
   3. Mills, Jas., coach builder
   5. Collins, W. H., watch maker
   7. Elliott, John, seaman
   9. Green, Daniel, carter
 11. Gregg, Robt., brick layer
 13. Magee, D., fireman
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Thompson, Joseph, fireman
   6. McAnally, Margaret
   8. Reid, Robt., labourer
 10. Wilkinson, Elizabeth
 12. Gorman, James, carpenter
 14. Molyneaux, Robt., dealer
 16. Clarke, Alex., labourer
 18. Rodgers, Isaac, labourer
 20. Price, Thos., porter
 22. Richardson, Thos., plater
 24. Low, David, mechanic
 26. McNeice, Thomas, labourer

Syringa Street
Duncairn Gardens to Upper Mervue Street

   1. Gaw, Lizzie
   3. Bonnar, Edward
   5. McMaster, Nellie
   7. Barnes, Elizabeth
   9. Vance, Robt., foreman
 11. Erwin, Hugh, carpenter
 13. Lorimer, John, linen lapper (Larmour, Mrs. in 1907, same family/bad spelling maybe?)
 15. McCluskey, Bern., bread server
 17. Parker, Jos., car driver
 19. Murray, Jas., carpenter
 21. Thompson, Ann Mary (J., brass founder in 1907)
 23. McClean, R., coal dealer
 25. Murray, Frank, spirit grocer
                                __________

   2. Johnson, Susan
   4. Sye, Mrs.
   6. Robinson, J., store keeper
   8. Currie, Matt., motor man
 10. Kidd, Mary
 12. McConnell, Eliza
 14. McDowell, Hannah
 16. Noble, John, pork dealer
 18. Drain, Mary Ann
 20. Jenkins, R., naval pensioner

ST

St. Alban's Gardens
off Stranmillis Road

   1. Macaulay, T., warehouseman
   3. Ellis, Thos., evangelist
   5. Fogherty, W. G., upholsterer
   7. King, Jas., bottle worker
   9. Johnston, Jas., tailor
 11. Hewitt, Mrs.
 13. Vacant
 15. Cunliffe, W., glass bottle maker
 17. Campbell, Mrs. Isabella
 19. Menary, John, clerk
 21. Daley, Thos., merchant tailor
 23. Hemphill, Jos., bottle checker
 25. Irwin, Mrs. Susan
 27. McGrath, Thos., coppersmith
 29. Greenlee, Martha
 31. McCurdy, Samuel, tailor
 33. Jack, William, lithographer
 35. Anderson, David, tailor
 37. Lunn, Israel, foreman
 39. Armstrong, Ed., conductor
 41. Weir, Hugh, gardener
 43. Kelly, Geo., coachman
 45. Gray, Mrs.
 47. Daly, Margaret
 49. Tozer, Wm., baker
                                __________

   2. Parke, Joseph, grocer
   4. Donnelly, John, coachman
   6. Hall, Joseph, labourer
   8. Strange, Jas., linen lapper
 10. Conlon, Thos., coach maker
 12. Kennedy, Margaret
 14. Carson, Wm., lamp lighter
 16. McCallum, Miss Mary
 18. Mack, David J., waiter
 20. McCartney, Miss Elizabeth
 22. Hamilton, Wm., joiner
 24. Brown, Col.-Sgt. A. W.
 26. McDevitt, H., litho printer
 28. Milligan, Frank, teacher
 30. Harkness, Wm., carter
 32. Connorton, J., constable R.I.C.
 34. Bole, Isaac, engine driver
 36. Walsh, Miss Lizzie
 38. Shimmins, Edward
 40. McMullan, M.
 42. Wallace, Wm., joiner
 44. Walsh, Wm., motor man
 46. Ferris, H., master carpenter
 48. Barr, James
 50. McAuley, John, builder

St. Andrew's Square North

   1. Whiteside, John, van driver
   3. McDonald, J., car owner
   5. Clenaghan, Hugh, labourer
   7. Quail, Wm. J., labourer
   9. Robinson, M., reed maker
 11. Coburn, John, car owner
 13. Long, Alex., labourer
 15. Morrison, Thos., labourer
 17. Elwood, Mrs.
 19. Gill, Edward, van driver
 21. Campbell, Wm., labourer
                                __________

   2. Jeffers, Matt., iron turner
   4. Vacant

St. Andrew's Square East
off Hope Street

   1. McIlveen, Robert
   3. Haskis, Mrs.
   5. Dougan, Robt., labourer
   7. McCandless, A., painter
   9. Patterson, John, labourer
 11. Smyth, Margaret
 13. Lapping, Mrs.
 15. Devlin, J., railway porter
 17. McKnight, Wm., labourer
 19. Short, Robt., mechanic
 21. Halliday, Mrs.
 23. McCluskey, Jas., labourer
 25. Magee, Jas., lamp lighter
 27. Anderson, T., blacksmith
 29. Taylor, W. J., labourer
 31. Harvey, Elizabeth                              
                                __________

   2. Ginniff, Jos., van man
   4. Murray, Francis, bar man
   6. Kirkwood, Charles, labourer

St. Andrew's Square West

   2. Side door
   4. McDowell, Mrs.
   6. Willis, Mrs.
   8. Beckett, Wm. J., labourer
 10. Adams, James, painter
 12. Holmes, John, labourer

St. Aubyn Street
off Shore Road

   1. Wilson, D., joiner
   3. Norris, A., joiner
   5. Green, T., motor man
   7. Stewart, Isaac, smiths' helper
   9. Bertram, J., blacksmith
 11. Dunn, G., joiner
 13. Castles, John, plumber
 15. Blair, James, labourer
 17. Sterling, Robt., labourer
 19. Steenson, Thos., R.I.C.
 21. Henderson, Alex., rivetter
 23. McAllister, Miss
 25. Crawford, Jas., joiner
 27. Patterson, Wm., time keeper
 29. Purse, John, blacksmith
 31. Willis, J., warehouseman
                              __________

   2. Skegoniel Post Office - Mrs. Lewis, sub postmistress
   4. Side door
   6. McFarland, Jas., painter
   8. Dickson, John, joiner
 10. Kennedy, S., clerk
 12. Palmer, Chas., labourer
 14. McKinley, R., joiner
 16. Stone, Sarah Jane
 18. Hutton, Robt., motorman
 20. Beattie, Alex., joiner
 22. Wolsey, F., fitter
 24. McShane, F., stable man
 26. McKelvey, R., clerk
 28. Smith, J., rivetter

St. George's Fruit Market

       O'Rourke, Blain & Co., Wholesale Fruit and Flower Salesmen
       Nicholls, fruit broker
       Bates, Geo., fruit merchant and salesman
       Cooke, James, & Son, Fruit & Vegetable Salesmen. Telegrams, "Damson." Telephone 3568
       Harvey Brothers, wholesale fruit salesmen
       Devine, D., & Sons, fruit merchants & commission salesmen
       Morgan bros., fish and fruit salesmen and commission agents
       Morgan, A., & Son, wholesale fruit merchants
       McGrillen, P., fruit salesman
       Harper, Wm., fruit salesman
       CORPORATION BUTTER & EGG MARKET
       CORPORATION FLESH MEAN MARKET
       Riverplate Fresh Meat Co. Ltd. - A. Blackburn, manager
       Job Bros., provision merchants
       Henderson, John, wholesale butter and egg merchant

St. Ive's Gardens
off Stranmillis Road

   1. McMaster, Robt., superintendent Belfast City Tramways Co.
   3. Weir, William (Robt., linen business in 1907)
   5. Hill, Mary
   7. Vacant
   9. Burns, Henry, chemist
 11. Vacant
 13. Reid, Alfred, Gas Dept.
 15. Cameron, A., dentist
 17. Edgar, John, draper
 19. Walker, Jas., linen lapper
 21. McCrory, Wm., designer
 23. Haffern, Wm., insurance agent
 25. Robinson, John, clerk
 27. Corrigan, Wm., clerk
 29. Mooney, Wm., head constable
 31. McVeigh, Mrs. Margaret
                               __________

   2. Armstrong, Annie
   4. Stitt, Wm., photographer
   6. Scott, Mrs.
   8. Miller, F. E.
 10. McKernon, Harriet
 12. Townsley, Mrs.
 14. Fuller, Mary Jane
 16. McBride, D., despatch clerk
 18. Storey, Maggie
 20. Donaldson, Geo., packer
 22. Macauley, Mary
 24. McEvoy, Mary J.
 26. McLean, Robt., ironmonger
 28. Atkinson, Jos., clerk
 30. Hetherington, T., provision salesman
 32. Currie, T. H., cloth passer
 34. Capper, Mrs. S. J.
 36. Heaney, Richd., engineer
 38. Ellis, Miss Maud
 40. Gilliland, Jas. H., clerk
 42. Monteith, J., meter inspector
 44. Roberts, Robert, traveller
 46. Magill, Robt., seaman
 48. Robinson, Mrs. Martha

St. James Avenue
from Donegall Road to St. James Park

                                   Sandon
       Blair, Mrs. Annie

St. James Park
from Falls Road to Donegall Road

                               [left hand side]
                                  Walmer
       Parson, T., merchant tailor
                                  Sunbury
       Megannety, J.
                                Marionville
       Henning, W. J., preparing master
                                   Clareen
       Vacant
                                  Moyanna
       Firth, Mrs. M.
                                  Rosenville
       Allen, W. J.
                                __________

                              [right hand side]
       Vacant ground
..........St. James Avenue intersects

St. James' Street
off Antrim Road

   1. Pierpoint, Wm., woollen merchant
   3. Moody, John, clerk
   5. Larmour, Mrs. E.
   7. Gordon, A., commercial traveller
   9. Pickles, J. H., compositor
 11. Carleton, John B., clerk
 13. Vacant
 15. Maguire, Mrs. E.
 17. Owen, J. S., photographer (Owens in 1907)
 19. Ritchie, Miss (W. in 1907)
                                __________

 2a. McKeown, Randall, labourer
   2. Campbell, Miss
   4. Murdock, Miss Victoria, costumier
   6. Smith, Alex., warehouseman
   8. Parkinson, M., sgt. R.I.C.
 10. Nicholl, Wm., iron founder
 12. Hawe, Susan

St. John's Avenue
off Ormeau Road, Corner of Rosetta Terrace

                            Victoria Terrace
   1. McKeag, H., linen business
   3. Bryant, George H.
   5. McQuitty, James

St. Jude's Avenue
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road

                                  Mayfield
       Downey, Thos., mang. clerk
                                 Windown
   3. Moffett, Wm., traveller
   5. McConchie, Wm., traffic manager of Larne and Stranraer Steamship Co.
                                  Miaville
   7. Parke, A. J.
                                Foylemore
   9. Hunter, Mrs. Ellen
 11. Barry, Mrs.
                               __________

       St. Jude's Rectory - Rev. W. H. Davis, M.A., incumbent of St. Jude's Church of Ireland
                                 Bredaville
   4. Williams, C. D., gun merchant
   6. Walker, W. H., commission agent
   8. Galloway, Wm., designer
 10. Wadsworth, A. R., commercial traveller
 12. McCann, John, income tax collector
 14. Hunter, J., manufacturer
                                Fotheringay
 16. Adams, D., manager
 18. Hawthorne, H. C., linen business
 20. Armstrong, Miss, dress maker
 22. Menary, Mrs. Jane
 24. Dunn, Thomas
 26. Maclean, Alex., accountant
 28. Orr, Fred., dentist (John, manager in 1907)
 30. Murphy, Henry, bookkeeper
 32. Austin, Hugh, flour merchant
 34. McMurray, Mrs.

St. Kilda Street
off Ballarat Street

   1. Convery, C., spirit grocer
   3. O'Dell, Harry, labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Sludden, John, labourer
   9. Hawthorne, Jas., labourer
 11. Mullen, James, labourer
 13. O'Hare, Wm., tinsmith
 15. Weakely, Wm., labourer
 17. Long, Wm., labourer
 19. Magee, P., labourer
 21. Colhoun, James, baker
 23. Woods, Wm., fireman
 25. Cooke, Wm., watchman
 27. Vacant
 29. Martin, W. J., labourer
 31. Hamilton, Thos., labourer
 33. Rea, Thos., labourer
 35. Jones, Mrs.
37 to 47. Vacant
 49. Patterson, Elias, labourer
 51. Smiley, Mrs.
 53. Rogan, Patk., stone mason
55, 57. Vacant
 59. Rowland, James, labourer
 61. Maitland, Sam., clerk
 63. McCartney, H., chauffeur
 65. Fenning, James, joiner
 67. Jones, David, R.I.C. pensioner
 69. Watson, Mrs. Annie
 71. Spence, Geo., engineer
 73. McNab, Mrs.
 75. Vacant
                                __________

       Barkley, R., grocer (side door)
   2. Scarr, Wm., labourer
   4. McCausland, John, labourer
   6. Jordan, Robt., labourer
 12. Thompson, Saml., labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. McGintey, John, painter
 18. McWilliams, Robt., painter
 20. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 22. Hendron, John, labourer
 24. Graham, W. J., labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. McCready, T., motor man
 30. Scott, John, tailor
 32. Brisbaine, Jos., labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. O'Neill, Wm., pensioner
 38. Murdock, Wm., labourer

St. Leonard's Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Lyttle, James, carter
   3. Dewart, Margaret
   5. Scott, S., rivetter
   7. Middleton, J., sailor
   9. Ritchie, Wm., painter
 11. Foster, R., brick layer
 13. Carlile, Robert H., labourer (Carlisle, James, foreman in 1907)
 15. McBurney, J., labourer
 17. Green, J., rivetter
 19. Elliott, T., smith
 21. Stripp, R., labourer
 23. Bolton, R., labourer
 25. Mulree, Jas., sailor
 27. Kinghan, W. C., labourer
 29. Anderson, W. J., caulker
 31. McClune, Wm., machinist
 33. Hunter, W. J., labourer
 35. Gordon, John, labourer
 37. Gordon, W., labourer
 39. Marno, Leslie, labourer
 41. Douglas, Saml., labourer
 43. Agar, Wm., labourer
 45. Gillespie, Saml., caulker
 47. Vacant
49, 51. Brady, P. & L., spirit grocer
 53. Vacant
 55. Tosh, Thos. J., labourer
 57. Lewis, J., labourer
 59. Wilson, J. E., boiler maker
 61. Millar, J., labourer
 63. Watson, D., helper
 65. O'Shea, Patk., rivetter
67, 69. Vacant
 71. Wallace, W. J., holder-up
 73. Vacant
 75. Millar, Wm., labourer
 77. Austin, F., carpenter
 79. Murray, Samuel, lamp lighter
 81. Nicholl, Jane
 83. McDowell, T., caulker
 85. Vacant
 87. Coulter, Saml., caulker
 89. Vacant
 91. Ritchie, George, cabinet maker
 93. Creaney, Wm., waiter
 95. Vacant
 97. Hawthorne, H., caulker
99 to 103. Vacant
105. Walls, Robt., labourer
107. Easton, P., plasterer
109. Gillespie, R., labourer
111. Noble, R., driller
113. Kirk, R., carpenter
115. Darling, John, labourer
117. Burns, J., fireman
119. Side door
                                __________

   2. Cochrane, James, sailor (Elizabeth in 1907)
   4. Young, J., plumber
   6. Robinson, John, driller
   8. Black, Wm., labourer
 10. Picken, Wm. Jas., labourer
 12. Aiken, Mrs. Ellen
 14. Pepper, Robert, butcher (Mary in 1907)
 16. Clark, Wm., driller
 18. Brennan, J., labourer
 20. Tarbet, R., joiner
 22. Bingham, S., painter
 24. McComish, R. B., rivetter
 26. Preston, E., stone cutter
 28. Shaw, Wm., labourer
 30. Sloan, James, labourer
 32. Killen, John, fireman
 34. Heaney, Chas., holder-up
 36. Jamieson, David, labourer
 38. Allison, John
 40. McIlwrath, Jane
 42. Thompson, T., boiler maker
 44. Calvert, Wm., driller
 46. McCready, Wm., labourer
 48. Burns, W. R., helper
 50. McClelland, Sarah
 52. Drew, John, labourer
 54. Walker, Robt., boiler maker
 56. Neville, W. C., helper
 58. Munce, S., caulker
 60. Hinds, John, labourer
 62. Mahood, Jas., boiler maker
64 to 68. Vacant
 70. Gillespie, Mary Jane (R., boiler maker in 1907)
 72. Dunn, Robt., carter
 74. Vacant
 76. Brannigan, Geo., labourer
 78. Gourley, J., turner
 80. Crossley, Robt., labourer
 82. Fleming, T., machine man
 84. Willis, Agnes
 86. Johnston, Wm., iron dresser (James in 1907)
88 to 92. Vacant
 94. Harrison, Geo., caulker
 96. Grey, R. H., labourer
 98. Bell, Stafford, driller
100. Wilson, Richd., labourer
102. Vacant
104. Spence, Wm., holder-up
106. Harrison, Wm., rivetter
108. Stitt, Wm., driller

St. Mary's Street
off Danube Street

   1. Peel, Wm., pawn broker
   3. Hull, Robt., labourer
   5. Christie, Jas., plater's helper
   7. Peacock, Rodger, labourer
   9. McMillen, Jas., labourer
 11. McCullough, Wm., labourer
 13. McConnell, Mrs.
 15. McKnight, Mary
 17. McVicker, Jas., labourer
 19. McMillan, Wm., finisher
 21. Nixon, Sarah
 23. Magowan, James, labourer
                               __________

2, 4. Vacant
   6. Bustard, Thos., labourer
   8. Davidson, Robt., butcher
 10. Haddock, John, labourer
 12. Russell, Richard, labourer
 14. Doidge, A., constable
 16. Dickson, J., hackle setter
 18. Patterson, John, carpenter
 20. Davis, Geo., labourer
 22. McGowan, S., glass embsr.
 24. Keenan, Thomas, labourer
 26. McMullan, J., cabinet maker
 28. Playfair, Wm., plasterer

St. Paul's Street
York Street to Abbey Street West

   1. Foster, T. Wm., foreman
   2. Lunn, W., caulker
   3. Thomas, R., hackle setter
   4. McCuaig, Mrs.
   5. Dawson, Alex., labourer
   6. Foster, James, rivetter
   7. White. John, fitter
   8. Johnston, John, carpenter
   9. Magee, Edward, foreman
 10. Dixon, Jno., boiler maker
 11. Taylor, W. H., blacksmith
 12. McCormick, Jas., office ptr.

St. Vincent Street
off Shore Road

   1. Rea, Geo., plumber
   3. Richmond, E., linen lapper
   5. Baird, Hugh, painter
   7. Kennedy, Jos., motorman
   9. Clements, James, painter
 11. McDonald, J., joiner
 13. Wilson, John, fitter
 15. Gough, Henry, painter
 17. Rogan, Hugh, engine driver
 19. Clark, Mrs.
 21. Brown, E., carpenter
 23. Catherwood, Mrs. M.
                              __________

   2. Bunting, Wm., engineer
   4. Markham, T. M., store keeper
   6. Morrow, W., fitter
   8. Fowler, Albert, foreman
 10. Boyd, Annie
 12. Davidson, W. S., pattern maker
 14. Ebernheart, E., cook
 16. Wilson, N. J., pavior
 18. Harvey, Thomas, plater