LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 

1910 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1910 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth.   -   A Pt2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -  G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea  -  M Pt2 inc Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Haddow Street
Sugarfield Street to Bellevue Street

2, 4. McCalmont, Ann, grocer
   6. Venard, Jas., plasterer
   8. Scott, Thos., pork cutter
 10. Osborne, Elizabeth
 12. Saulters, Mrs.
 14. Haslett, Jos., box maker
 16. Cotter, Charles, labourer
 18. Ingram, Jas., labourer
 20. Vacant

Halcombe Street
off Woodstock Road

 21. Hayes, Patk., con. R.I.C.
 23. Meares, John, clerk
 25. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 27. Spence, R. G., smith's helper
 29. Wallace, Wm., printer
 31. Milligan, Wm., barman
 33. McCleland, Mrs.
 35. Green, Hugh, labourer
 37. Singleton, Robt., labourer
 39. Lutton, Robt., store keeper
 41. Greer, James, clerk
 43. McMillan, Mrs. Kate
 45. Robinson, Thomas
 47. Thompson, John, labourer
 49. Rainey, Thos., cabinet maker
                              __________

 22. Gosling, Mrs.
 24. Vacant
 26. Wightman, Robt., labourer
 28. Ogle, Geo., joiner
 30. Pearson, J., engine driver
 32. McMullan, Jas., traveller
 34. Gibson, Mrs.
 36. Montgomery, Wm., foreman carter
 38. Nesbitt, Jos., joiner
 40. Greer, Mrs. Mary
 42. McKeown, Jas., packer
 44. Ward, Hugh, labourer
 46. Wilson, Wm., boiler maker
 48. McMullan, Edw., pavior
 50. Canning, Mrs. Eliza
 52. Christie, Annie

Haldane Court
off Haldane Street

   1. McGauley, R., blacksmith
   2. Gaw, W. K., painter
   3. Johnston, Mary

Haldane Street
off Hampden Street

   1. Dixon, Martha
   3. Jones, Mary Jane
   5. Vacant
   7. Junks, John, labourer
   9. Welsh, Eliza J.
 11. Pedlow, Mrs. Mary
 13. Cowden, Margaret
 15. Cunningham, R., joiner
 17. Lough, Margaret
 19. Pritchard, Thos., traveller
                                 __________

   2. Hall, William, labourer
   4. Feeley, James
   6. Russell, Jane
   8. Todd, Mrs. Mary (E. - 1907)
 10. Dorman, Mrs.
 12. Neilly, Alex., labourer
 14. Conville, Mary
 16. Bell, M. A.
 18. Vacant
 20. Cadoo, John, labourer
 22. Anderson, Mrs. Bella
 24. Drennan, Robt., packer

Halliday's Road
Duncairn Street to Boyle Street

                            [Right hand side]
   1. Kirk, John, traveller
3, 5. McCusker, M., spirit grocer
..........Stratheden Street intersects
   5. McMullan, D., Scripture reader
   7. York, Robt., brick layer
   9. Robertson, Misses, dress makers
 11. Hamill, Saml., joiner
13, 15. Finlay, Mrs., boot and shoe shop
..........Spamount Street intersects
 17. McGrath, M., dress maker
 19. McNulty, Anne
 21. Beggs, W. C., grocer
 23. Murray, Saml., joiner
 25. Wylie, S., confectioner
..........Upper Meadow Street intersects
27a. Side door
..........Hillman Street intersects
..........Duncairn Gardens intersects
 27. McClean, R., shop keeper
 29. Vacant
 31. McChesney, Geo., labourer
 33. Cherry, John, labourer
 35. Kane, Robert, clerk
 37. Stringer, W., slater
 39. Spence, Thos., labourer
 41. Cairns, Wm., joiner
 43. Magee, M., grocer
..........Upper Mervue Street intersects
 45. Quinn, Mary, spirit grocer
47, 49. McHugh, C., dealer
 51. Vacant
 53. Mahood, Henry, labourer
 55. Oakman, Wm., sawyer
 57. Lowry, George, carter
 59. McCarthy, Chas., labourer
 61. McCalmont, Mary
 63. McCleery, Thos., labourer
 65. O'Neill, Rose
 67. Herd, Robt., labourer
 69. Moore, Mrs.
 71. Johnston, Jane
 73. McCaffrey, Chas., carter
 75. McCalmont, Geo., carter
 77. Kane, Robt., labourer
 79. Wilson, Archie, carter
 81. Watson, Alex., gardener
                              __________

   2. O'Boyle, J., publican
   4. Harty, D., french polisher
   6. Toner, Jas., labourer
   8. McIlwrath, J., chimney sweep
 10. McCall, John, carter
 12. Faloon, James, painter
 14. Murphy, Norah, char woman
14. Vacant
 16. Turley, J., teacher
 18. Star of the Sea National School - J. Turley, principal
 20. Star of the Sea Convent Schools
 22. Vacant
 24. Carton, J. H., contractor
26, 28. Lavery, J., spirit grocer
..........Hillman Street intersects
..........Duncairn Gardens intersects
                          Seaview Terrace
 76. Brooks, Robert, moulder
 78. Grant, Mrs.
 80. Vacant
 82. Bickerstaff, Wm., labourer
 84. Morrison, William
 86. Smyth, Wm., painter
 88. Clarke, J., compositor
90, 92. Vacant
 94. O'Niell, Alex., clerk
96, 98. Vacant
100. Magill, Lizzie
102. Smith, John, painter
104. Butler, G., car driver
106. Hamilton, T. J., van man
108. McMeekin, Robt., carter
110. Mailey, John, labourer
112. Mitchell, John, joiner
114. Hardy, A., labourer
116. Braby, Mrs.
118. McCormick, Ann Mary
120. Hutchinson, John, labourer
122. Seaton, Robt., labourer
124. McCluskey, Hy., coppersmith
126. Boyd, Saml., carpenter
128. McDonnell, Agnes
130. Reid, Carlisle, laundress
132. Walker, Andrew, helper
134. Adams, Margaret
136. McMaster, Mrs.

Hamburg Street
Athens Street to Canton Street

2 to 6. Vacant
   8. Simpson, David, labourer
10 to 22. Vacant

Hamill Square
off Lettuce Hill

   1. McGuigan, John, labourer
   3. McAllister, J., labourer
   5. Lee, Richard, labourer
   7. Donnelly, Wm., saddler
   9. McCafferty, John, labourer
 11. Kennedy, Jas., labourer
 13. McCool, John, labourer
 15. O'Hagan, T., cabinet maker
 17. Yard
 19. Spallan, Mary A.
 21. Osborne, Robt., car driver
 23. Trainor, Lawrence, labourer
 25. Campbell, Mary
 27. Monaghan, Dennis, labourer
 29. Yard
 31. O'Hagan, Mary
 33. O'Hanlon, Mary
 35. Macklin, R., labourer
 37. Murray, John, labourer
 39. Kely, Mary
                               __________

   4. McGuinness, John, labourer
   6. McCoy, Samuel, dealer
   8. Daley, Hugh, labourer

Hamill Street
Divis Street to Killen's Place

1, 3. (Side doors) Murray, H., publican
   5. Donaghey, John, labourer
7 to 11. Vacant
..........Hamill Street Place intersects
 13. Tolan, Mary
 15. Henry, Margaret
 17. McCann, Jas., grocer
..........Cross Street South intersects
 19. Vacant
 21. Craig, Fras., painter
 23. Kelly, Jos., pork cutter
 25. Morrison, J., confectioner
 27. Mackle, Lavinia
 29. McCaffrey, P., hardware
 31. Byrne, John, baker
 33. Davey, Margaret
 35. McLaughlin, Ml., carter
 37. Ferris, Wm., coal carter
..........Steele Street intersects
 39. Johnston, Robt., chimney sweep
 41. McMahon, John, labourer
 43. McClinton, Mary
 45. Coleman, Sarah
                             __________

2, 4. Vacant
   6. Murphy, Phillip, rent agent
   8. Trainor, P., shoe maker
 10. Morgan, James, labourer
 12. Graham, Elizabeth
 14. Magee, Arthur, blacksmith
 16. Monaghan, Rose
 18. McCormick, James, labourer
 20. McDonnell, F., cork cutter
..........Beattie's Entry intersects
24 to 34. Vacant
 36. Ward, Joseph, labourer
 38. Vacant
..........Hamill's Court intersects
 40. Vacant
 42. Trainor, B., labourer
 44. McVeigh, James, labourer
 46. Quinn, John, labourer
 48. Vacant
..........Steele's Court intersects
 50. Vacant
 52. Kelly, Sarah
 54. Deary, Sarah

Hamill's Court
off Hamill Street

   1. Herbert, John, pensioner
   3. McMullan, Samuel, labourer
   5. Connolly, Eliza
                                __________

   2. Tolan, Henry, labourer
   4. Bell, Michael, labourer
   6. Ferran, John, labourer

Hamilton Place
Murray's Place to Swift Street

   1. Magee, Catherine
   3. McAllister, Mrs. Annie
   5. Gracey, John, seaman
   7. Greer, Robert
   9. Barr, John, labourer
 11. Greeve, Thos., labourer
 13. Slowey, Thos., labourer
15, 17. Vacant
 19. Sergant, Hugh, labourer
 21. Gateway
 23. Vacant
 25. McCartney, John, labourer
27, 29. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Gateway
   4. Stevenson, R., car owner
   6. Rodgers, Jas., coal merchant
8, 10. Gateway
 12. Madine, John, dealer
 14. Todd, Jas., horse shoer
 16. Gateway
 18. Dowds, Mrs. Elizabeth
 20. Lowry, Saml., labourer
 22. Cahir, Wm. J., labourer
 24. Tollerton, Sarah

Hamilton Road
off Queen's Road

no houses yet built

Hamilton Street
Cromac Street to Joy Street

   1. Side door
   3. Boyce, Thomas, The Hamilton House, The Workmen's Boarding House
   5. The Tyrone Co., sale and livery yard - David Crothers, yardman
7, 9. Black, R. H., clerk
 11. Harper, Mrs. Phoebe
 13. McCormick, Margaret
 15. Gilmore, Mrs. Rose
 17. Egan, Mrs.
 19. McGirr, George
21, 23. Magee, James, fancy paper box manufacturer
 25. McGirr, Mary
 27. Garvey, Elizabeth
 29. Callaghan, Mrs. Ellen
..........Catherine Street North intersects
 31. Denny, Wm., spirit grocer
 33. Gilliland, Mrs., handkerchief finisher
 35. Vacant
 37. Magill, Mrs. Margaret
 39. Rice, James, salesman
 41. McCusker, Ellen
                                 __________

6, 8. Vacant
 10. Walker, A., tea-rooms
12, 14. Vacant
..........Grace Street intersects
 16. Brown, Mrs., grocer
 18. Nugent, Mrs. Mary
 20. McKenna, Thos., tailor
 22. McManamy, Jas., packer
 24. McCauley, David
 26. Hall, W., Cromac laundry
 28. Cromac Linen Warehouse
 30. Menary, Mrs., hemstitching and finishing
 32. McQuillan, John, labourer
 34. McCardle, F., labourer
..........Catherine Street North intersects
 36. Vacant
 38. Doherty, E., mechanic
 40. Allen, Frederick, musician
 42. O'Hanlon, Mrs.
 44. Rafferty, Mrs. Elizabeth
 46. Paton, Mrs.

Hampden Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. Chisim, Jane
   3. Nesbitt, Thos., labourer
   5. Nevin, Mrs.
..........Haldane Street intersects
   7. Hutchinson, David, labourer
   9. Hawkes, Miss
 11. Service, S., stone mason
 13. Walsh, Sarah
 15. Bunting, Mrs.
 17. Johnston, W. J., labourer
 19. Collins, Wm., rivetter
       Hampden Street National School - T. H. Matthews, principal

Hampton Park
off Ormeau Road

                               Gordonville
      Smyth, Robert
                                   Lissan
      Crooks, Alex., commercial traveller
                           Annadale House
      Johnston, James
                                Eagle Hall
      Coates, J. D., solicitor
                              The Beeches
      Wilson, Robert
                                Rowallen
      Wilson, William McCracken

Hanna Street
York Street to North Queen Street

1, 3. Side door
   5. Stevenson, James, joiner
   7. Gillespie, David, labourer
   9. Kane, Thos., shipwright
 11. Megaw, Edw., seaman
 13. Henry, Thomas, fireman
 15. Gilliland, John, labourer
 17. Knowles, Mrs.
 19. Megaw, Samuel, seaman
 21. Vacant
 23. Coid, Helen
 25. Vacant
 27. Proctor, Wm., holder up
 29. Vacant
 31. McCrea, John, labourer
 33. Hinds, Wm., labourer
 35. Blair, Wm., labourer
 37. Vacant
 39. Canavan, M. A., grocer
 41. Henderson, Wm., labourer
 43. Vacant
 45. Wright, Jos., labourer
 47. Stevenson, Robert, labourer
 49. Clotworthy, Mrs. Sarah
 51. Wright, J., storeman
 53. Hooks, Jos., labourer
 55. Dempsey, Chas., labourer
 57. Steed, Jas., smith's helper
 59. Sullivan, Jas., seaman
 61. Cunningham, Jane
 63. Whiteside, John, labourer
 65. Side door.
                                  __________

   2. Caughey, Samson, seaman
   4. Wilson, Wm., labourer
   6. Whyte, Sarah
   8. Carlisle, Robert, clerk
 10. Ritchie, Jane
 12. Hanna, Daniel, compositor
 14. Millar, Hugh, storeman
 16. Cunningham, Eliza
 18. Davison, John, labourer
 20. McCadam, Thos., painter
 22. Keers, May Millan
 24. Cheevers, Wm., stager
 26. McIlwaine, John, labourer
 28. Davidson, John, labourer
 30. Crozier, John, carter
 32. Mission Hall - Mr. Alexander
..........Abbey Street intersects
 34. McCallum, John, plater
 36. McRoberts, John, labourer
 38. Magee, John, seaman
 40. Anderson, James, joiner
 42. Carson, Saml., rivetter
 44. Reynolds, Jas., carter
 46. Reynolds, James, porter
 48. Hayes, Wm., grocer
 50. Benson, Wm., labourer
 52. McQuade, Wm., labourer
 54. Cairns, John, telephone worker
 56. Gawley, Jas., painter
 58. Finlay, Eliza
 60. Greenfield, Harvey, labourer
 62. Magee, John, labourer
 64. Kane, Mrs.
 66. Kane, Wm., waggon builder
68, 70. McVeigh, Saml., grocer

Hanover Street
Old Lodge Road to Regent Street

   1. Side door
   3. McIlroy, James, labourer
   5. Maxwell, J., tailor
   7. Jennings, Mrs.
   9. Kelly, Mrs.
 11. Jennings, E., printer
 13. Magill, John, labourer
 15. Connell, Alfred, labourer
 17. Hewitt, Wm., tailor
 19. Crangle, Thos.
 21. Lowry, Wm., labourer
 23. Kerr, Richard, labourer
 25. Douglas, Eliza
 27. Peacham, Chas., carter
 29. Clarke, Jas., iron moulder
 31. Lebirtch, L., polisher
 33. Ogle, Miss
 35. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 37. Devine, R., labourer
39, 41. Vacant
 43. McMillan, S., painter
 45. Fryman, Jacob, cabinet maker
 47. Malinski, Kule, cabinet maker
 49. Howard, Wm., soldier
 51. Vacant
 53. Wilson, D. H., reader
 55. Meehan, Jane, grocer
..........Wall Street intersects
 57. Murphy, M., publican
 59. Wilkin, Mary
 61. Kelly, Matilda
 63. Hyman, H.
 65. Cotcher, Lota
 67. Jackson, B., furniture dealer
 69. Lumbert, W.
 71. Magill, John, grocer
..........Unity Street intersects
 73. Gibbons, J. J., publican
 75. McCain, Jane
 77. Mulgrew, Jas., joiner
 79. Diamond, Ellen
 81. Murphy, Peter, compositor
 83. McDowell, Agnes, grocer
 85. O'Neill, John, sailor
 87. Byrne, Sarah
 89. Hosby, Joseph P., cooper
                                __________

   2. Side door
   4. Crook, Wm., mattress maker
   6. Moffit, Simpson, mechanic
   8. Waring, Jas., labourer
 10. Johnstone, Jas., carpenter
 12. Briggs, John, carter
 14. Cairns, A., labourer
 16. Forsythe, Sarah
 18. Maskey, Thos., carpenter
 20. McCartney, Wm., carpenter
 22. Dorman, D. G., soldier
 24. Pitson, A. C., postman
 26. Thompson, W. J., time keeper
 28. Vacant
 30. Comisky, Mary
 32. Smart, Chas., plumber
 34. Creighton, J., labourer
 36. Aikenhead, Alex., joiner
 38. Rusk, Sarah
 40. Vacant
 42. Johnston, S., driller
 44. Vacant
 46. Gibson, John, labourer
 48. Vacant
 50. Monaghan, Mary
 52. Crowther, Margaret
 54. Gilmore, Joseph, carpenter
 56. Vacant
 58. Bullock, L., brass moulder
 60. Wallace, Robt., labourer
 62. McAleese, Wm., labourer
 64. Larmour, W. J., iron moulder
 66. Macauley, Mary
 68. Donegan, Thos., cooper
 70. Dawson, Thos., flax dresser
 72. Addis, Geo., labourer
 74. Dogherty, W. J., billiard marker
 76. Young, John, labourer
 78. Waite, Thos., labourer
 80. Jackson, Saml., tailor
 82. Rutenberg, Jos., traveller
 84. Goodall, Robt., carpenter
 86. Monaghan, J., coach painter
 88. Armstrong, Jas., sawyer
 90. Devlin, J., stone cutter
 92. Ferges, Patk., joiner
 94. Campbell, John, sexton, Carlisle Memorial Church

Hanwood Street
off Memel Street

   1. McGarvey, Saml., carter
   3. McGrath, Robt., labourer
   5. Maguire, Lucinda
   7. Brannigan, J., lithographer
   9. Leeburn, W. J., pork cutter
 11. Dickson, John, labourer
 13. Long, Wm., carter
 15. Harwood, Wm., labourer
                                __________

   2. Harris, Alexr., labourer
   4. Carlisle, James, labourer
   6. Owens, Wm., clerk
   8. Spence, Jas., labourer
 10. Hayes, Hugh, labourer
 12. McMorran, Wm., labourer
 14. Kelbie, Charles, labourer
 16. Quinn, Wm., labourer

Harcourt Street
off Manor Street

   1. Dixon, John, manager
   3. Ferguson, A. E., engineer
   5. Todd, Wm., wood turner
   7. Murray, Elizabeth
                                 __________

   2. McClea, J., builder
   4. Nicholson, J., compositor
   6. Dawson, Geo., clerk
   8. Harbinson, W. E., traveller
 10. Moffatt, Robert, joiner
 12. Esler, Jas., bread server
 14. Boyd, John
 16. McFerran, Ellen
 18. Quinn, P., printer
 20. Shaw, Mrs. Mary
 22. Campion, J., sergt.-major
 24. McGibney, Francis
 26. McCutcheon, Mrs. M. J.
 28. Smyth, W. J., compositor
 30. Diffey, E. J., salesman
 32. Palmer, Albert, seaman
 34. Lodder, Thos. O., linesman
 36. Easdale, Jas., joiner
 38. Wyatt, Thos., Scripture reader
 40. Lilley, J., commission agent
 42. Cullen, J., warehouseman
 44. Boal, George, joiner
 46. Keers, Jas., cabinet maker

Hardcastle Street
Bankmore Street to Ashbourne Street

                            [Right hand side]
       Magdalene National School - Thomas Magill, principal; res., 23 Clifton Drive; Miss H. J. McCaughey, principal infant school; res., 7 Chestnut Gardens, Cliftonville.
       Johnston, Henry J., & Company Ltd., Lithographic and Letterpress Printers, Book Binders, Art Embossers, Show Card Manufacturers, Gelatiners, etc.
       Brown, John Shaw & Son, back entrance
       Hegan, Thomas, carpenter
   7. Somerset, Thomas, & Company, Fancy Linen Manufacturers
                              __________

                             [Left hand side]
 2a. Side door
   2. Bailey, Mrs.
   4. Stokesbery, W., butcher
   6. Henderson, John, traveller
   8. Davidson, Wm., labourer
 10. McGuigan, Mrs. Minnie
 12. Teuton, Henry, packing case maker
 14. Kennedy, James
 16. McNamara, Miss M. J., of G.N.R. refreshment room
 18. Berry, Mrs. Mary, ladies' nurse
 20. Gibson, Wm., labourer
 22. Johnston, James, coal merchant
 24. Wildon, James, labourer
 26. McCune, Geo., tobacconist
 28. Rowan, Wm., librarian
 30. Watson, Matt., joiner
 32. Rea, Mrs. Margaret
 34. Moore, Henry, official
 36. Maguire, H., sergeant, R.I.C.
 38. Yarr, Joseph, butcher
 40. McCaughey, John, waiter
 42. Ott, Adolph, chef
 44. Johnston, J., carpenter
 46. Stitt, Mary
 48. Phillips, D., tailor
 50. Vacant
 52. McCourt, John, gardener
 54. Morrice, G., fishing rod maker
 56. Lymburn, Robert, baker
 58. Clark, Mrs. Jane
 60. Dillon, Mrs. Selina
 62. White, Margt., lodgings
 64. Hegan, Thos., carpenter

Hardinge Court
off Hardinge Street

   8. Dougherty, P., smiths' helper

Hardinge Street
from North Queen Street to Ludlow Street

1, 3, 5. Side entrance
   7. Smith, Thomas
   9. Rice, Mary Ann
 11. McDonnell, James, labourer
 13. Gateway
 15. McLaverty, B., car driver
 17. McManus, John, labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Kelly, Ann Jane
 23. Whitten, Wm., labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. Madden, John, carpenter
 29. Logan, John, labourer
 31. McDermont, James, labourer
 33. Griffin, Catherine
 35. Mallin, John, labourer
 37. McLaverty, Jas., labourer
 39. Burton, William, oiler
 41. Hannon, James, labourer
 43. Thompson, J., hair dresser
 45. Keenan, Mrs.
 47. McCorley, Henry, labourer
 49. Keys, Mrs.
 51. McCann, Edw., dock labourer
 53. Griffin, Samuel, labourer
 55. Griffin, Margaret
 57. McDonnell, Joseph, labourer
 59. McKenna, Patk., labourer
 61. McDonnell, Michael, sailor
 63. Holmes, Leonard, boiler maker
 65. Vacant
 67. McConnell, Edw., labourer
 69. White, Catherine
 71. McDonald, E., labourer
 73. Doherty, Edw., labourer
75, 77. McDonnell, Kate
 79. Skillen, Edw., labourer
 81. Hughes, Ann Mary
 83. Connor, Hugh, labourer
 85. Vacant
 87. O'Holloran, Patk., labourer
 89. Cully, Margaret
 91. Connolly, Thomas
 93. Connelly, C., wood turner
 95. Doherty, Thomas
 97. Closky, Annie
 99. McManus, P., flax rougher
101. O'Neill, Daniel
103. Donnelly, F., labourer
105. Coulter, Thos., labourer
107. McWilliams, Hy., labourer
109. Keenan, Geo., labourer
111. McManus, Jas., carter
113. McCance, John, labourer
115. Hall, Mrs.
117. Benson, Samuel
119. O'Neill, D., pig dealer
                               __________

4, 6. Connolly, Jas., carrier
8 to 20. Christian Brothers' Trade Preparatory School - Principal, Rev. Brother Craven. Sarah Donaghy, caretaker
 22. Stafford, Mary Ann
 24. Magee, James, labourer
 26. McNeil, James, labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. Watterson, Lizzie
 32. Wilson, Mary
 34. Mallin, Thomas, labourer
 36. Reid, James Wm., labourer
 38. Hillis, Francis, labourer
 40. Irwin, Edward, labourer
 42. Gormley, Mary
..........Fountain Street North intersects
 44. Smith, Michael, labourer
 46. Earley, Ann Mary
       Vacant ground
 58. Doherty, John, labourer
..........Hardinge Court intersects
 60. McDonnell, Wm., labourer
 62. McCarthy, Eliza Jane
 64. Hughes, Thos., labourer
 66. McMullan, Patk., labourer
 68. McKinley, O., labourer
 70. McAleavey, John, labourer
 72. Vacant
 74. Keenan, Joseph, labourer
 76. Holmes, Geo., labourer
 78. McAloran, James, labourer
 80. Duffy, James, labourer
 82. Smith, Mrs.
 84. Black, James, labourer
 86. Hannon, Geo., labourer

Harland Road
off Queen's Road

no houses yet erected

Harland Street
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

   3. Brown, Mary
   5. McCann, Jane
   7. Cassidy, Catherine
   9. Balance, James, labourer
 11. Gillespie, Robert, labourer
 13. Irwin, Samuel, labourer
 15. Allen, Robt., labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. McCann, Edwd., labourer
 21. McNeill, Catherine
 23. Gunning, Mary Ann
25, 27. Vacant
 29. Law, Leslie, labourer
 31. McGimpsey, Robt., labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Ferris, Thos., shoe maker
 37. Walker, Jas., labourer
 39. Horndall, Mary
41, 43. Vacant
 45. Devlin, Rose Ann
 47. Wallace, Andw., book maker
 49. McLean, George, labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. Brown, Mary Jane
                              __________

   2. Gregory, Jane
   4. Phelan, Mrs.
   6. White, Samuel, labourer
   8. Allen, Robt., coachman
 10. McKay, Jas., shoe maker
 12. Wilson, Thomas, labourer
 14. Campbell, Jane
 16. Vacant
 18. Briggs, Robt., rivetter
 20. Jackson, John, labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Doherty, John, labourer
26, 28. Vacant
 30. Scott, Wm., shoe maker
 32. Mateer, Mary, grocer
..........Clonallon Street intersects
 34. Lewis, Thos., fireman
 36. Smyth, John, labourer
 38. McCabe, H., boiler maker

Harleston Street
off Laganvale

   2. Holden, Chas., fitter
   4. Beckett, Hugh, gardener
   6. Gill, Henry, foreman
   8. Backler, Fred., jobbing contractor
 10. Donnelly, R., machine man
 12. Cherry, John, engineer
 14. Murphy, William, carter
 16. Spence, John, labourer

Harmony Street
from Dublin Road to Little Victoria Street

   1. Smith, Bernard, fireman
   3. Campbell, Rebecca
                               __________

   2. Gateway
   4. Clarke, Robt., carpenter
   6. Younger, Maggie
   8. Gilbert, James, carpenter
 10. Braemer, D., butcher
 12. Campbell, Saml., seaman
 14. Robinson, Mrs.
 16. Menaul, Lizzie
 18. Murray, Edw., van driver
 20. Morrison, Wm., hall keeper

Harold Street
off Byron Street

   1. Andrews, W. J., labourer
   2. Hunter, Thomas, labourer
   3. Hamill, Geo., labourer
   4. Crothers, Samuel, monumental worker
   5. Millar, Wm., labourer
   6. Tracey, Thos., labourer
   7. Powell, David, labourer
   8. Dixon, Lizzie
   9. Cross, James, labourer
 10. Truesdale, Wm., labourer
 11. Devine, Patrick, sailor
 12. Kinney, Archie, labourer

Harper Street
off Mountpottinger Road

   1. Burns, Mrs.
   3. McClure, Thos., electrician
   5. Vacant
   7. McMillan, Mrs. C.
                            Caroline Terrace
   9. McArdle, Edw., motorman
 11. Cregan, Fras., upholsterer
 13. Johnston, Jas., engine driver
 15. Sinclair, Wm., carpenter
 17. Henderson, Fred., fitter
 19. Macartney, G., rivetter
 21. Davidson, James, joiner
 23. Gammon, Jasper, iron turner
 25. Trainor, Mrs. Elizabeth
 27. McClean, Wm. James
 29. McCorduck, John, tailor
 31. McCreery, Arthur, joiner
 33. Thos, James, boiler maker
 35. Sharp, Wm., watchman
                               __________

                           Galgorm Terrace
   2. Horsman, Edwd., tailor
   4. Courtney, Wm., clerk
   6. Allen, John, labourer
   8. Edgar, Miss Jane
 10. Martin, Jas., labourer
 12. Price, Sam., mechanic
 14. Denver, J., brick layer
 16. Hume, David, joiner
 18. Carson, Andw., labourer
 20. Kernaghan, Sarah
 22. Wood, Jos., boiler maker
 24. Murray, James, moulder
 26. Gough, T., sergt. R.I.C.
 28. Hume, David, joiner
 30. Murtagh, Nicholas, R.I.C.
 32. Vacant
 34. Johnston, Robt., baker
 36. Berry, M., shipwright
 38. Ferguson, James, labourer
                             Emily Terrace
 40. Roy, Thomas, boiler maker
 42. Martin, Robert, rivetter
 44. Marshall, Mrs. E.
 46. Morrison, C., lighterman
 48. Leech, Neil, joiner
 50. Arthurs, Hugh, tailor
 52. Hattie, Wm. J., rivetter
 54. McMillan, Annie
 56. Wallace, T., shop assistant
 58. Kelly, Patk., spirit grocer
..........Edgar Street intersects

Harrisburg Street
off York Road

   1. Watson, Wm. J., caulker
   3. Ross, J., plater
   5. McNab, Margaret
   7. McClelland, R., labourer
   9. McCartney, J., yarn bundler
 11. Smith, John, labourer
 13. Best, J., clerk
 15. Burrell, F., wheelwright
 17. Wright, Alex., joiner
 19. Davidson, C., insurance agent
 21. Purcell, James, driller
 23. McCue, Wm., rivetter
 25. Houston, David, attendant
 27. Watson, J., labourer
 29. Pratt, J., carter
 31. McAlea, Henry, seaman
 33. Best, Wm. J., labourer
 35. Cummins, John, labourer
 37. Dollas, James, joiner
 39. Beattie, H., shipwright
 41. Rodgers, Ellen
 43. Moore, J., fireman
 45. Nelson, Alex., joiner
 47. Murray, Geo., labourer
 49. Browne, S., fitter
 51. Fridge, David, plater
 53. Bryson, George, clerk
 55. McCaughan, D., labourer
                                __________

   2. Shaw, W. J., postman
   4. Allison, James, driller
   6. Mehaffy, Wm., joiner
   8. Erskine, David, fitter
 10. Binnie, Wm., joiner
 12. Seymour, W., joiner
 14. McFarland, J., motorman
 16. Staunton, Mary
 18. McCoy, J., labourer
 20. McFarlane, Christina
 22. Johnston, Wm., french polisher
 24. Turnbull, John, labourer
 26. Cowan, T. J., labourer
 28. McManus, Maggie
 30. Lavery, Henry, barber
 32. Braniff, Wm. J., clerk
 34. Barber, S., labourer
 36. Gouldie, John, rivetter
 38. McKnight, James, rivetter
 40. Crowley, Annie
 42. Feenay, O., traveller
 44. Cameron, Allan, labourer
 46. Kidea, Rose
 48. Marshall, Wm., driller
 50. Doig, Thomas, joiner
 52. Maguire, Joseph, plater
 54. McCavana, Peter, rivetter
 56. Colvin, Alex., holder-up

Harrison Street
McCandless Street to Geoffrey Street

   1. McCrea, Jas., labourer
   3. Quinn, John, labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Woodward, Edw., labourer
   9. Clarke, David
 11. Morton, Edward, labourer
 13. Baker, Henry, labourer
 15. Stacks, Wm., labourer
 17. Swan, David, labourer
 19. McKinley, Saml., labourer
 21. Riddell, Saml., tailor
 23. Vacant
 25. Crosby, Tim, labourer
 27. Penn, Mary
 29. McAneary, Fred., clerk
 31. Vacant
 33. Gormley, John, labourer
 35. Vacant
 37. Rodgers, Thos., carter
 39. Scott, Wm., labourer
 41. Boyle, Robt., labourer
 43. Hayes, Wm., labourer
 45. Thompson, Alex., labourer
 47. Lyttle, Joseph, labourer
 49. Magill, Margaret
 51. Smyth, Elizabeth
                               __________

2 to 36. Vacant
 38. Bennett, Margaret
 40. Vacant

Harrogate Street
Cavendish Street to Iris Street

   4. Wheelan, Eliza Jane
   6. Wynne, Jno., sgt. R.I.C.

Harrow Street
off Southview Street

                           Southview Terrace
   1. Dogherty, James
   3. Robb, David, R.I.C.
   5. Megarry, Thos., stone cutter
   7. Tate, Wm., carpenter
   9. Kerr, Arthur, ser. R.I.C.
 11. McDowell, Samuel, joiner
                                __________

   2. Logan, Chas., painter
   4. Douglas, W., gardener
   6. Houston, Wm., joiner
   8. Vacant
 10. Agnew, Mrs. Sarah
 12. Jordan, Thomas, coachman

Harrybrook Street
Sydney Street West to Crumlin Road

   1. Clenaghan, Margaret
   3. Adams, David, blacksmith
   5. Johnston, E., paper-ruler
   7. Carson, Mrs.
   9. Savage, Eliza
 11. Fraser, C., mechanic
 13. Gageby, Mary
 15. McAvoy, J., labourer
 17. Graham, Jas., bookkeeper
 19. Smith, Thomas, warder
 21. Brown, David, yarn dresser
 23. Gray, Daisy
 25. Cairnduff, J., ship carpenter
 27. Hamilton, G., yarn dresser
 29. Stephen, Jos., compositor
 31. Savage, Thos., insurance agent
 33. Connolly, David, clerk
 35. Wilson, Annie
 37. Bradley, Mrs.
 39. Thompson, W., insurance agent
 41. Best, Wm., coach builder
 43. Moore, James, insurance agent
 45. Mitchell, J., book binder
 47. Ellis, E., mechanic
 49. Lyster, John, warder
 51. Guy, Sarah
 53. Kirk, Sarah
 55. Moore, Geo., draper
 57. Dean, Rchd., carpenter
 59. Stewart, J., iron turner
 61. Nesbitt, Saml., labourer
 63. Lindsay, Wm., tailor
 65. Campbell, Jas., insurance agent
 67. Moorhead, John, blacksmith
 69. Robinson, Wm., clerk
 71. Brown, Wm., preparing master
 73. Carlisle, Jas., printer
                               __________

   2. Brady, J., beamer
   4. Keys, Annie
   6. Hall, Agnes
   8. Malcolmson, W. J., baker
 10. Fitzsimmons, J., iron turner
 12. Bailie, Ernest, warder
 14. Smyth, John, joiner
 16. Riordin, John, warder
 18. Mulholland, John, carpenter
 20. Hoy, James, fireman
 22. Fleming, Henry, butcher
 24. Tomb, Bella
 26. Busby, Mary Ann
 28. Montgomery, R., yarn bundler
 30. Frazer, Thos., provision merchant
 32. Parker, Wm., storeman
 34. Harris, Eliza
 36. Hawthorne, Esther
 38. Burns, Wm., joiner
 40. Moore, Maggie
 42. Atkinson, John, labourer
 44. Donovan, Patk., warder
 46. Magowan, Mrs.
 48. Douglas, Wm., labourer
 50. Vacant
 52. Frazer, Jennie
 54. Agnew, A., time keeper
 56. Heasley, John, clerk
 58. Moore, Hugh, painter
 60. McDonnell, Wm. James
 62. McBurney, Chas., labourer
 64. O'Neill, Wm., insurance agent
 66. McMurray, W., clerk
 68. Toland, Hugh, joiner
 70. Barton, Chas., master tailor
 72. Clewlo, Ben, labourer
 74. Harland, Wm., fitter
 76. Barnett, S., tailor

Hart Street
Albertbridge Road to Hunt Street

   1. Bennett, R., caulker
   3. Gray, Robt., labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Hutchinson, Wm., labourer
   9. Boal, R. H., smiths' helper
 11. Mason, Peter, carter
 13. McAllister, Wm., labourer
 15. Nelson, George, labourer
 17. McCready, John, labourer
                                __________

   2. Massey, Mary
   4. Mallard, A., painter
   6. Green, John, painter
   8. Bennett, James, labourer
 10. Watters, J., linen lapper
 12. Gregg, Joseph, engineer
 14. Wylie, John, cooper

Hartington Street
Dublin Road to Maryville Street

 1a. Hammond, Mrs. Annie
   1. Orr, Robt. J., compositor
   3. Coote, Maria
   5. Hill, T. C., teacher of violin
   7. Dowds, Saml., army res.
   9. Stevenson, Mrs. A. M.
 11. Campbell, Wm., bread server
 13. Cooper, Wm., compositor
 15. Leathem, J. C., professor of music
 17. Parkinson, A., tailor
 19. McCarthy, P., R.I.C.
 21. Wright, Edward, R.I.C.
 23. Knowles, Miss Mary
 25. Harris, Mrs. Eliza Jane
 27. Blackwell, John, foreman
 29. Macken, Miss Julia
 31. Scott, Henry
 33. Wallace, J.
 35. Todd, Isabella
 37. McCormick, Henry, joiner
 39. Norman, R. J., stained glass artist
 41. Smith, Phillip, sergeant R.I.C.
 43. Gregg, R., tram conductor
 45. Young, S., shop assistant
 47. Fowke, Mrs. Hannah
                               __________

 2a. Cox, Wm. F., china and glass repairer
   2. Moore, Fanny
   4. Whiteside, Wm., packer
   6. Polley, Lizzie
   8. Crone, Mrs. Agnes
 10. Green, Jos., linen lapper
 12. Hume, Ellen
 14. Elliott, Jas., R.I.C.
 16. Fowler, G. A., tailor
 18. Barker, Robert, agent
 20. Tinsley, Mrs. Elizabeth
 22. Gallagher, Vincent
 24. Martin, W. J., compositor
 26. McFarlane, Mrs. Sarah
 28. Hill, Robert, foreman carpenter
 30. Bruce, Samuel, mechanic
 32. Watson, Jas., motorman
 34. Bell, Mrs., costumier
 36. Davidson, Jas., traveller
 38. Dempster, Miss Sarah
 40. Allen, R., brick layer
 42. Milliken, Mrs.
 44. Price, Mary
       Side door

Hartley Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

1, 3. Collier, H. T., grocer
   5. Carlisle, Wm., labourer
   7. McCann, Chas. J., labourer
   9. Bailie, W. E., ship carpenter
 11. Carlisle, David, moulder
 13. Craston, Wm., packer
 15. Dodds, Mrs.
 17. Cummings, W., shipwright
 19. Dalzell, Robert
 21. Bailey, W. J., joiner
 23. Wilson, Geo., blacksmith
 25. Hare, Maria
 27. Scott, David, iron moulder
 29. McMeekin, W. J., cutter
 31. Fraser, Peter O., labourer
 33. McNeill, D., labourer
 35. Campbell, R. J., throngmr
 37. Savage, John, painter
 39. Keating, John, painter
 41. Pollock, Jno., flax dresser
 43. Gibson, Saml., labourer
 45. Gibson, John, labourer
 47. Tassney, Mrs.
 49. McClean, Patrick, corker
 51. Bell, T., packing case maker
 53. Mulholland, Mrs.
 55. McCooey, E., painter
 57. Kelly, Patk., labourer
 59. Thompson, Chas., labourer
 61. McDonnell, David, carter
                                  __________

   2. Brady, Mary
   4. Morrisey, Mary
   6. McFarland, Wm., seaman
   8. Vacant
 10. Nutt, Annie
 12. Trainor, James, carter
 14. McCann, Patrick, foreman collar cutter
 16. McConnell, Jas., guilder
 18. Wilson, Wm., driller
 20. Mathers, Wm., locksmith
 22. Brown, David, labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. Porter, Jos., driller
 28. Telford, John, tailor
 30. Kelly, Annie
 32. Fryer, Robt., labourer
 34. Waite, Thomas, labourer
 36. White, Margaret
 38. Davidson, John, labourer
 40. Bailie, Frank
 42. Rainey, Mary
 44. Hendry, Arthur, labourer
 46. Cushley, Jno., pork cutter
 48. Ferris, Anne
 50. McConnell, H., mattress maker
 52. Hill, Annie
 54. Conway, John
 56. Collins, F. J., labourer
 58. Robinson, Jos., cycle mechanic
 60. Aldons, Thos., porter
 62. Jones, Mary Ann
 64. McLea, John, sailor
 66. McCarthy, James, labourer

Hartrick's Court
off Annette Street

   1. McGivern, Mrs.
   2. Green, F., car driver
   3. Hart, James, labourer
   4. Nugent, Wm., labourer
   5. Vacant
   6. McVicker, John, cooper
   7. Magee, John, labourer
   8. Vacant

Hartwell Street
Annadale Street to New Lodge Road

   1. Barry, John, grocer
   3. Dinsmore, Mrs. A. L.
5, 7. Vacant
   9. Gardiner, Samuel, fitter
 11. Kennedy, John, labourer
 13. McKernan, Patk., barman
 15. McCallum, Wm., labourer
 17. Burke, Peter, police pensioner
 19. Dobbin, Hugh, carter
 21. Wilson, David, agent for L. E. & G. Assurance Co.
 23. Cowden, Mrs.
 25. Lee, Wm., carpenter
 27. Ferguson, W. J., driller
                               __________

   2. Morgan, Miss
   4. Magee, Pk., railway porter
   6. Maynes, G., labourer
   8. Lee, John, labourer
 10. Fryers, Mrs. Margaret
 12. Cassidy, Mrs. Rose Anne
 14. Megarry, Mary
 16. Carr, W. J., storeman
 18. Boylen, Jno., storeman
 20. Boyd, Wm., painter

Harvey Street
Glenallon Street to Templemore Avenue

   1. Savage, J., tailor
   3. Kerr, Wm., labourer
   5. Fullerton, Geo., labourer
   7. Johnston, Richd., labourer
   9. Rodgers, Thos. H., pensioner
 11. Humphrey, T., joiner
 13. McKee, David, painter
 15. Mercer, H., brick layer
 17. Gracey, Henry, labourer
 19. McCullough, Jas., labourer
 21. Nolan, Alex., labourer
 23. Black, J.
 25. Marks, Wm., labourer
 27. Sharpe, Mrs. Mary
 29. Noble, Jas. A., craneman
 31. McClurg, Mrs.
 33. Matchett, Jos., labourer
 35. Jobe, Francis, labourer
 37. Cartney, Mrs. Elizabeth
 39. Montgomery, T., carrier
                                 __________

2, 4. Connolly, W. J., labourer
   6. Campbell, S., labourer
   8. Killough, James, labourer
 10. McClean, John, labourer
 12. Ritchie, J., labourer
 14. McNeill. R., joiner
 16. Gaffikin, Mrs. Bessie
 18. McMaster, J., rigger
 20. McCurdy, Mrs. M.
 22. Cassidy, John, labourer
 24. Thompson, Hanna
 26. Weir, John, labourer
 28. Nelson, W. G., watchman
 30. Vacant
 32. Smith, J.
 34. Campbell, W. J., sailor
 36. Rodgers, John, holder-up
 38. Connor, Mrs. Janet
 40. Vacant
 42. Tomen, Peter, iron moulder
 44. Vacant

Haslett Square
off Galway Court

1 to 15. Vacant
 17. Murphy, Joseph, dealer
                              __________

   6. Daley, M., tobacco spinner
   8. McKiver, Thos., cabinet maker
 10. Reilly, Chas., flax dresser
 12. Carlton, Thos., chimney sweep
 14. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 16. Baxter, John, labourer
 18. Allen, Thos., car owner

Hastings Street
Divis Street to Coates Street

   1. Chisholm & Douey, hemstitchers, embroiderers and finishers
   3. Brown, Thos., seaman
   5. McDowell, Richard, tenter
   7. Hanna, Mrs.
   9. Brown, Mary
                               __________

2, 4. Vacant
   6. Flanagan, W. J., machinery merchant
   8. Hunter & Co., spindle & flyer manufacturers
 10. Courtney, Mrs.
 12. Vacant
 14. Cromie, Wm., porter
  "    Riddell, H., & Co., bobbin makers
  "    Squire, E., commission agent
14a. Woods, Susan
 16. McKeown, T., incandescent gaslight fitter
 18. Rea, Thos., fireman
 20. Johnston, Robt., carpenter
 22. Stewart, J., labourer
 24. Clarke, J., commission agent

Hatfield Street
off Ormeau Road

   1. Knipe, Miss S., dress maker
   3. Vacant
   5. Coburn, Wm., car man
   7. Irvine, Lena
   9. York, Miss Martha
 11. Coote, Miss Elizabeth
 13. Dunwoody, W. J., joiner
 15. Edgar, Agnes
 17. Waring, W. T., chair maker
 19. McWilliam, J. E., brass finisher
 21. Foy, George, joiner
 23. Collins, Chas., labourer
 25. McComish, Mrs.
 27. Moore, Mrs. Mary Jane
 29. Bell, Wm. J., traveller
 31. McKeffry, Edmund
 33. Mullally, Christopher
 35. Denholm, A., clock maker
 37. McQuilkin, W., watch maker
 39. Davis, Geo., engineer
 41. Ellis, Robt., compositor
 43. Quinn, Miss Louisa
 45. Carnaghan, Mrs., dress maker
 47. Anderson, Arthur, tailor
 49. Hull, David, carpenter
 51. Murphy, Charles, clerk
 53. Hoey, Mrs. Margaret
 55. Jordan, J., compositor
 57. McCracken, John, checker
 59. Willix, Jas., coach wheeler
 61. Chippendale, John, fitter
 63. Humphries, Miss Mary
 65. Coffey, M., commissionaire
 67. Bowden, Richd., compositor
 69. McMurray, Chas., carpenter
 71. Stockdale, J., carpenter
 73. Johnston, W. J., engineer
 75. Wilson, Wm., stone cutter
 77. Ingram, Richd., fitter
 79. Martin, Thos., labourer
 81. Mullen, Chas., upholsterer
 83. Dickson, Miss, nurse
                                __________

   2. Robinson, Mrs.
   4. McConnell, Mrs. Mary
   6. Donaldson, Eliza
   8. Quinn, Elizabeth
 10. Alderdice, Mrs. Catherine
 12. Christie, Margaretta, dress maker
 14. Brady, Anna
 16. Butler, Robert
 18. Barclay, J., manager rent office
 20. Harrison, Hugh, joiner
 22. Bell, Miss Mary
 24. Kyle, Jos., foreman
 26. Richards, W. L., musical director
 28. Wilson, Mrs. Mary Ann
 30. Hanna, Miss, music teacher
 32. Magill, Wm., plasterer
 34. O'Sullivan, Miss M., dress maker
 36. Bryden, John, shirt cutter
 38. Brodrick, Henry R.I.C.
 40. Ratcliff, D., linen bleacher
 42. Wilson, Thos., mechanic
 44. Ellis, Hugh, carpenter
 46. McIlrath, Miss Jennie
 48. McConnell, Jos., time keeper
 50. Jeffers, Fred., joiner
 52. Lyons, Margaret
 54. Cheyne, James
 56. Bambrick, Mrs. Mary
 58. Preston, Thos., time keeper
 60. Lindsay, John, commission agent
 62. Mahon, J., traveller
 64. Porter, W., baker
 66. Donaghy, W. J., steward
 68. Davey, Mrs. Eliza
 70. Jones, J., clerk
 72. McKinney, Wm., clerk
 74. O'Sullivan, Miss Maggie
 76. Sefton, Geo., clerk
 78. Kelly, Patk., blacksmith
 80. McClean, Wm., fitter
 82. Espie, Francis, grocer

Hatton Drive
off Woodstock Road

   1. Lynn, Wm., baker
   3. Skully, Miss
   5. Reid, Wm., cabinet maker
   7. Richardson, J., house joiner
   9. Porter, Mrs. Eliza
 11. Houston, Mrs. Agnes
 13. Archer, Thos., motorman
 15. Ewing, Thos., shoe maker
 17. Aicken, Geo., tram conductor
 19. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 21. Lyle, Thos., fireman
 23. Cruikshanks, J., carpenter
 25. Dixon, Robert, joiner
 27. Reid, Wm., stableman
 29. Hay, Mrs. Jennie
 31. Browne, Mary
 33. Bingham, Agnes
 35. Hillis, Thomas, labourer
 37. Archer, Edwd., electrician
 39. Gardner, Jos., baker
 41. Hill, Samuel, decorator
 43. McKenzie, Geo., boiler maker
 45. Cowan, Wm., butler
 47. Shaw, Samuel, caulker
 49. Montgomery, Hugh, clerk
 51. McComb, Joseph, clerk
 53. Morrow, David. rivetter
 55. Bell, Samuel, manager
 57. Reid, Sarah
 59. Robb, David, shoe maker
 61. Ferguson, Jos., joiner
 63. Driscoll, R. W., litho. printer
 65. Lakeman, Mrs. Mary
 67. McMullan, Alex., engineer
 69. O'Neill, Robt., brass moulder
 71. Simpson, D., glass merchant
 73. McKimm, H., motorman
 75. Campbell, S., acting sergt. R.I.C.
                              __________

   2. Sharp, Joseph, R.I.C.
   4. Smith, Mrs. Sarah
   6. Craig, Jas., labourer
   8. McGihon, Wm. H., crane man
 10. Rothwell, A., R.I.C.
 12. McCullough, Lizzie
 14. Walsh, Jno., motorman
 16. McMillan, Mrs. Mary Ann
 18. Knox, John, clerk
 20. McLean, Andw., joiner
 22. McGoldrick, A., police pensioner
 24. Campbell, W. J., painter
 26. Hunter, Peter, pattern maker
 28. Millar, Saml., packer
 30. Sands, W. J., motor man
 32. Reid, Chas., tram conductor
 34. Thompson, Alex., engineer
 36. Ellison, Jas., labourer
 38. McQuade, Jas., joiner
       Vacant ground
 40. Small, John, boiler maker
 42. McFarland, J., motorman
 44. McGuigan, Mrs.
 46. Johnston, Saml., compositor
 48. Howe, T., motorman
 50. George, Jas., grocer
 52. Blair, Jas., clerk
 54. Potter, Thos., compositor
 56. Maxwell, Wm., fitter
 58. Ansell, R., ship steward
 60. McKinty, Wm., warehouseman
       Vacant ground
 62. Ansell, George
 64. Reid, Robert, timekeeper
 66. Vacant
 68. Williams, Robt., iron turner
 70. Bateman, Mrs. Eva
 72. Scott, Jos., boiler maker
 74. Vacant
 76. McCollan, Jos., labourer
 78. Mustard, Jas. M. T., iron turner
 80. Rankin, Wm., motorman
 82. Armstrong, E., printer
 84. Johnston, Saml., agent
 86. Higginson, Mary
 88. Jackson, Wm., cooper
 90. Claney, Robt., blocker
 92. Dunlop, Violet
 94. Dallimore, Jos., iron moulder
 96. Bell, Alfred, compositor
 98. Robinson, S., engineer
100. Browne, J., engineer
102. King, Wm., frame maker
104. Sloan, Saml., cabinet maker

Havana Street
off Ardoyne Avenue

   1. McGowan, Jas., tailor
   3. Vacant
   5. Prichard, Alf., soldier
   7. Mullen, Alex., tailor
   9. Spence, J., carter
 11. Millar, Margt.
 13. Vacant
 15. Moore, Margaret
 17. Clancy, Jas., grocers' assistant
 19. Dalzell, Mrs. Ellen
 21. Goggins, John, R.I.C.
 23. Dunlop, John, bleacher
 25. Kelly, Alice
 27. Savage, W. J., yarn beamer
 29. Flynn, Wm., clerk
 31. Reid, Wm., rivetter
 33. Hughes, W., book binder
 35. Heatley, John, insurance agent
 37. Carvill, John T., clerk
 39. Steele, Wm., clerk
 41. Gray, George, carter
 43. Savage, Mrs.
 45. Young, Wm., builder
..........Manilla Street intersects
 47. Donaldson, F. P., grocer
 49. Heaney, Charles, labourer
 51. Price, Mrs.
 53. Dunlop, Wm., labourer
 55. Holland, M. J., labourer
 57. Burns, John, labourer
 59. Clarke, Sarah
 61. Neeson, Rose
 63. Rolleston, Wm., butcher
 65. Corry, Mrs.
 67. Hagan, Jane
 69. Anderson, W. J., carter
                               __________

   2. O'Hare, Peter, hackler
   4. Mahan, John, R.I.C.
   6. McDonald, Matthew, Customs Officer
   8. Wallace, John, mechanic
 10. Doherty, Mrs. Jane
 12. Harper, J. G., R.I.C.
 14. Brown, Mary
 16. Allison, David, tailor
 18. Wilson, Mrs. Violet
 20. Miller, Thos., pastry baker
 22. Burns, Terence
 24. Snowden, Thos., foreman
 26. Dobbin, J. P., smiths' helper
 28. Scott, James, beamer
 30. Stewart, Saml., blacksmith
 32. Wright, John, tailor
 34. McCartan, Mrs. Bridget
 36. Crawford, John, dyer
 38. Shannon, Jas., plater
 40. Reid, John, insurance agent
 42. McLarnon, Robt., slasher
 44. Mundell, Saml., engineer
 46. Thompson, John, caulker
 48. McLaughlin, Jas., butler
 50. Gawley, Robt., caterer
 52. McIlroy, Thomas, joiner
 54. McDowell, Jos., tenter
 56. Adams, Wm., weaver
 58. Lyle, Mrs.
 60. Gibson, Elizabeth
 62. Blennerhassett, Mrs.
 64. Gillespie, Andrew
 66. Shivers, Geo., winding master
 68. Rea, H., carpenter
 70. Thompson, M., natnl. tele.
 72. Bates, Jas., labourer
 74. Casson, H., joiner
 76. Wylie, Isabella
 78. Cherry, Frank, labourer
 80. Hopkins, David, clerk
 82. Morgan, John, carter
 84. Hamilton, Mrs.
 86. Wilson, David, stereo typer
 88. Fitzgerald, Mrs. Margaret
 90. Forde, Sarah
92, 94. Lyttle, Alex., electro-plater

Havelock Place
off Havelock Street

   1. Side door
                           Havelock Cottage
       White, James, gas stoker
..........Outram Street intersects
   5. Convery, T. H., auctioneer and insurance agent
                               __________

       Thompson, James & Sons, laundry
 2a. Mission Hall Reading Room
   2. Smyth & Co., machinists
   4. McMaster, J., paint stores

Havelock Street
off Ormeau Road

   1. Thompson, James & Sons, Linen and Cambric Handkerchief Manufacturers
   3. Vacant
   5. Boyd, Robert
   7. Elliott, W., shipwright
   9. Gilmore, Martha
 11. Linton, Robt., grocer
                              __________

   2. Crowther, Joshua, engineer
   4. Tweedie, John, sawyer
   6. Hamilton, Wm., lamp inspector
   8. Gilmore, J., cattle dealer

Havelock View

   1. McConnell, John, spirit grocer
   2. Gaynor, N., ex-R.I.C.
   3. Kinney, T. G., carpenter
   4. Spence, Robert, butcher
   5. Mason, James, labourer

Hawthorn Street
Cavendish Street to Iris Street

1, 3. Deney, Lizzie, grocer
 13. Corvin, Peter, R.I.C.
 15. McClusky, John, clerk
 17. Morris, Peter, clerk
 19. Currie, Patk., labourer
 21. Morgan, Peter, tenter
 23. Flynn, James, baker
       Vacant ground
 47. Rea, Wm., engineer
 49. Hurson, John, agent
 51. McVeigh, Mrs.
 53. Welsh, M., hospital attendant
 55. Brennan, John, R.I.C.
 57. McFadden, Hugh, labourer
 59. Hughes, Thomas
 61. Boyd, William, moulder
 63. Kiernan, Jos., R.I.C.
 65. Timoney, John, labourer
 67. Charleston, John, painter
 69. O'Donaghe, L., R.I.C.
 71. McGlone, John, clerk
 73. McKenna, John, foreman
 75. Kennedy, Minnie
 77. Todd, Agnes
 79. Hughes, Edwd., overseer
 81. Megarry, John, sawyer
 83. Kelly, Patrick, fitter
 85. McShane, John, tailor
 87. Vacant
                               __________

2 to 12. Vacant ground
 14. Hancock, James, carter
 16. McCrory, J. D., weaver
 18. Best, John, oiler
 20. Boyle, Mary
 22. Heaney, Mary, nurse
 24. Dogherty, James, draper
 26. Greer, John, pawn broker
 28. Mulveney, John, baker
 30. Maginness, A., painter
 32. McMullan, W. A., insurance agent
 34. Mason, John
 36. McGettigan, D., porter
 38. McClarnon, Hugh, mason
 40. Lowe, Patrick, labourer
 42. Rodgers, Jos., boot maker
 44. Walsh, Wm. J., clerk
 46. Flynn, Patk. J., slater
 48. Mulholland, Mrs.
 50. Byrne, Mrs.
 52. McAlister, Mrs.
 54. Flannigan, Edw., traveller
 56. O'Hagan, Mrs.
 58. Kane, Patk., coach painter
 60. Teeney, Edward, porter
 62. McCashin, Mary
 64. Parker, Wm. Jas., painter
 66. Stewart, John, postman
 68. Gainor, Jas., pensioner
 70. Fitzsimmons, Wm., adult messenger
 72. Rice, Margaret
 74. Brannigan, Jos., grocer

Hawthornden Road
from Newtownards Road Upper to Belmont

                           [Right hand side]
      Worthington, Rev. Joseph, B.A., minister Mountpottinger Unitarian Church
                                Moin-Avan
      Davison, Robert, B.E., A.M. Inst. C.E.
                                Strathfoyle
      McCalmont, Mrs.
                                 Claremont
      Gill, Albert B., Ulidia Clothing Co.
                                  Ardnalea
      Gardner, G. P., designer
                                  Lisvarna
      Weir, Mrs. Jane
                                  Stalheim
      Patterson, W. H. F., hardware merchant
                                  Dalkeith
      Calder, James M., managing director
                                 Leawood
      Dickson, Samuel, grain merchant and flour miller
                             Leawood Lodge
      Bell, Wm., gardener
                               Hawthornden
      Jamieson, William, merchant
      Green, Isaac, iron merchant
                          Hawthornden House
      Metcalfe, A. W., mill owner
                          Hawthornden Lodge
      Madill, Wm., labourer
      Belmont Ladies' College - Miss Maguire
                               Mamreville
      Watson, W. G., merchant
      Edwards, Samuel
                                Glenorchy
      McDowell, Thomas
      Campbell College side entrance
      Sherman, Wm., workshop instructor
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                Southville
      Evans, John J., traveller
                                 Eastville
      Porter, James, warehouseman
                                  Norton
      Hingston, Wm.
                               Brantryville
      Thornhill, Wm., engineer
                                 Garrdha
      Purdon, Mrs.
                                 Bartragh
      Sayers, Mrs.
                            Ormiston Cottage
      Payne, S. J., secretary
                              Ormiston Villas
   1. Ritchie, Fras. G., groom
   2. Kelly, John, motorman
                          Ormiston Back Lodge
       Vacant

Haypark Avenue
off Ormeau Road

   1. Boyle, J., practical tailor
   3. Wright, John, bookkeeper
   5. Rea, James, engineer
   7. McCaw, J., linen business
   9. Mercer, Samuel
 11. Crooks, Hugh, cutter
 13. Reynolds, Mrs.
 15. Shivers, Mrs. Annie
 17. Hoile, Wm., boiler inspector
 19. Davidson, Miss
 21. Young, Q., agent for Glasgow S. W. Railway Co.
 23. Worth, N., civil engineer
 25. Thompson, Alex., customs
 27. Walker, Mrs. Sarah
 29. Seymour, Wm., collector
 31. McBretney, John, clerk
 33. Pirret, J., bookkeeper
 35. McQuilkin, S., watch maker
 37. Blueman, Hugh, foreign correspondent
 39. Murdock, R., linen business
 41. Rechsteiner, Ulrich, designer
 43. Duff, David K., draper
 45. McCusker, Matilda
 47. McLaren, C. Y.
 49. Stewart, Robt. T., clerk
 51. Jenkins, A.
 53. Barber, J. M., grocer
 55. Rowand, John, ribbon buyer
 57. Logan, Jas., french polisher
 59. McVeigh, Wm.
 61. Sullivan, Henry, dairyman
 63. Heenan, Mrs. Grace
 65. Beattie, John, bread server
 67. Ritchie, Robt., secretary of Irish Preserves and Confectionery Co. Ltd.
                              __________

   2. Nicholl, William, checker
   4. Patterson, Wm., bookkeeper
   6. Marshall, Robert, grocer
   8. Vacant
 10. Shields, Mrs.
 12. Smith, Jas., mechanic
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
 48. Dougan, Edw., clerk
 50. Campbell, J. A., dairyman
 52. McCord, S., postal official
 54. Croft, James, coachman
 56. Sefton, William James, sanitary inspector
 58. Irvine, Wm., bookkeeper
 60. Fergis, Robert, clerk
 62. Humphries, J., telegraphist
 64. Kennedy, I., supt. of Pearl Assurance Co.
 66. McCullough, Mrs.
 68. Hayes, Wm., secretary of Bakers' Society
 70. Magrath, Wm., postal official
                             Anna's Cottages
   1. Stenson, Saml., labourer
   2. Pelan, Albert, dairyman
   3. Massey, Jas., labourer
                          Prospect Cottages
   1. McGeown, H., labourer
   2. Dowdle, Gilbert, labourer
   3. Dorman, R. H., labourer
                           Prospect House
      Russell, Thos., dairyman

Haywood Avenue
Ormeau Road to Walmer Street

   1. O'Neill, Chas., grocer
   3. Hill, John
   5. Todd, Andrew, baker
   7. Slack, Hy. G., R.I.C.
   9. Jervis, Geo., joiner
 11. Hudson, Saml., foreman
 13. Neeson, Rebecca
 15. Bell, Hamilton, joiner
 17. McQuillan, Wm., cabinet maker
 19. Martin, Lorenzo, labourer
 21. McHugh, Denis, R.I.C.
 23. McDonnell, Jas., compositor
 25. Forsythe, William, clerk
 27. O'Donnell, James, R.I.C.
 29. McWilliams, John, warehouseman
 31. Kerr, J., bookkeeper
 33. Hughes, Geo., cabinet maker
 35. Lemon, Samuel, cutter
 37. Vacant
                                ________

   2. O'Reilly, Michael, manager
   4. Munn, Mrs.
 12. McKinley, Mrs. Ida

Hazelfield Street
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Faulkener, J., stone mason
   3. Griffith, David J., tailor
   5. Harris, John, van man
   7. Nimmons, R., painter
                          Hazelfield Cottage
       Vacant
11 to 25. Vacant ground
 27. Richardson, S., overlooker
 29. Watt, Robert, labourer
 31. Smith, Walter, chef
                               ________

   2. Bruce, Mrs.
   4. Elder, Geo., blacksmith
   6. Crilley, Margaret
   8. Saunderson, Saml., tailor
 10. McQuiston, Ellen
 12. Moreland, John, moulder
14, 16. Vacant
 18. Kelly, W., labourer
 20. Best, Jonathan, postman
 22. Thompson, W., joiner
 24. Mulholland, R., lamp lighter
 26. Totton, David, shipwright
 28. Patterson, Mrs.
 30. Lockhart, Allen, labourer
 32. Russell, T., labourer
 34. McClelland, R., sawyer
 36. McDowell, John, labourer
 38. McClintock, Margaret
 40. Crossley, Mary
 42. Green, Mrs.
 44. Sinclair, James, labourer
 46. Templeton, A., time keeper

Hazelnut Street
Mountview Street to Beechpark Street

   1. McConkey, Margaret
   3. Reid, David, labourer
   5. Veal, D., moulder
   7. McDowell, John, joiner
   9. Getty, Wm., joiner
 11. Vacant
 13. Marshall, James, tailor
 15. Veal, John, labourer
 17. Goldie, Louis, traveller
 19. McKibben, G., time keeper
                               __________

   2. Boyd, Hugh, carter
   4. Robinson, Agnes
   6. Shaw, James, carter
   8. Vacant
 10. Murray, John, labourer
 12. Stevenson, John, brick layer
 14. Vacant
 16. Orr, Annie
 18. Millar, Jas., labourer
 20. Dunseith, J.
 22. Hamilton, W., platers' helper

Heart Street
Off Delhi Street

no houses yet erected

Heather Street
off Leopold Street

       Side door
..........Oregon Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Ottawa Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 21. (Side door)
..........Montreal Street intersects
 23. McDowell, James, labourer
 25. McCullagh, J., damask weaver
 27. Johnston, Andrew, carter
 29. Fegan, Chas., joiner
 31. Redpath, Wm., beetler
                               __________

   2. Irwin, Eliza
   4. Maginness, A., labourer
   6. Erskin, William, labourer
   8. Campbell, John, labourer
 10. Irvine, George, labourer
 12. McClenaghan, Wm., labourer
 14. Wells, Wm., fireman
 16. McCrory, Thos., labourer
 18. Mullan, John, labourer
 20. Graham, Fred., watch maker
 22. Smyth, Edwd., mechanic
 24. McCallum, R., labourer
 26. Thompson, S., labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. Campbell, John, labourer
 32. Holywood, Wm., baker
 34. Cummings, David, tailor
 36. Greer, John, labourer
 38. Graham, Hugh, labourer
 40. Corrigan, E., plasterer
 42. Sloan, Robt., plater's helper
 44. McWhirter, Wm., carter
 46. Shaw, Wm., beamer
 48. Thompson, James
 50. Smith, James, labourer
 52. Morrison, John, labourer
 54. Maginness, Emily
 56. Shields, Alf., tinsmith
 58. McCullough, Robert, labourer
 60. Foster, Andrew, clerk
 62. McDowell, Martha
 64. Morrison, Geo., labourer
 66. Saulters, John, labourer
 68. Farrell, C., spirit grocer

Heatherbell Street
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Patton, W. J., labourer
   3. Wigston, Wm. J., labourer
   5. Gilpin, Wm. J., labourer
   7. McKay, Wm., labourer
   9. Clelland, Eliza Jane
 11. Montgomery, J., labourer
 13. Murphy, John, labourer
 15. Reid, Wm., bread server
 17. Jackson, Mrs. Amelia
 19. Caldwell, F., bundler
 21. Irvine, Jas., bread server
 23. Dougherty, Wm., iron turner
 25. Morrow, Bella
 27. Douglas, T. J., clerk
 29. Montgomery, S., labourer
 31. Doggart, T., printer
 33. Thompson, Jos., labourer
 35. Creighton, Thos., labourer
 37. Montgomery, A., labourer
 39. McKee, John
 41. Morrow, Henry, tram conductor
 43. Patton, R., labourer
 45. Armour, Wm., cabinet maker
 47. Smyth, Mrs. Margaret

Hemp Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Allister, John, labourer
   3. Ferguson, Robt., checker
   5. Vacant
   7. Moorhead, John, navy man
   9. Young, J., labourer
 11. Calvert, David, labourer
                                __________

   2. Edgar, James
   4. Kennedy, Jas., fireman
   6. Bell, Margaret
   8. McCready, Wm., labourer
 10. McCabe, Henry, labourer
 12. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 14. Henry, Mary
 16. Graham, Wm., joiner

Hemsworth Street
Matier Street to Agnes Street

1, 3. Gildea, John, publican
..........Matlock Street intersects
..........Springmount Street intersects
   5. Kelly, Jas., publican
..........Killarney Street intersects
..........Upper Malvern Street intersects
 5. Wilson, John, grocer
..........Warwick Street intersects
   7. Thompson, Elizabeth, publican
9, 11. Finlay, J., pawn broker
..........Forster Street intersects
       Hemsworth Street National School - Alex. Johnston, principal
..........Wardlow Street intersects
 17. Vacant
..........Winburne Street intersects
..........Wellwynne Street intersects
..........Eaton Street intersects
 19. Armstrong, Mrs. Mary
 21. Cubbitt, Mrs. Eliza
 23. Clarke, Mrs.
                              __________

2, 4. Vacant ground
6, 8. Vacant
 10. Bracken, Mrs.
 12. Greer, Wm., labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. McCullough, James, carter
18, 20. Hagan, J., moulder
..........Hopeton Street intersects
 22. Richmond, W., shoe maker
 24. McCauley, Saml., tailor
 26. Ross, Law, labourer
 28. McCarroll, Robt., labourer
 30. Rodgers, Geo., tram conductor
 32. Ferguson, Sam, labourer
 34. Brewster, Mrs.
 36. McMurray, Wm., labourer
 38. McNeice, Wm., labourer
 40. Henderson, J., boot maker
 42. Vacant
 44. Doyle, William, labourer
 46. Waring, Wm., fitter
..........Malvern Street intersects
48 to 98. Vacant
100. McCullagh, W., stone mason
102. Beggs, Phillip, labourer
104. Vacant
106. Grey, Jas., labourer
108. Keatley, John, traveller
110. Keatley, Miss
112, 114. Miller, Mrs. M., grocer
116. Johnston, J., flax dresser
118. Whittikar, Beatrice
120. McIlroy, Thos., rivetter
122. Dempster, Wm., labourer
124. Vacant
126. Andrews, Robt., labourer
128. Galloway, Thos., labourer
130. Ireland, Jas., labourer
132. Martin, John, labourer
134. Vacant
136. Johnston, Robert, carter
138, 140. O'Neill, Jas., spirit grocer

Henderson Avenue
off Cavehill Road

                              [left hand side]
                            Glenavana Villas
   1. Speers, Thos. V., foreman
   2. Black, Thos., linen lapper
                            Shamrock Lodge
       Vacant
                              Glencar Villas
   1. Nicholl, William
   2. Drummond, Wm., sawyer
   3. Mumford, John H., Ordnance Survey
   4. Browning, W., ord. surveyor
                                 Glencar
       Vacant
                            Fernbank Villas
   1. Scarlett, Geo., rivetter
   2. Stewart, Jos., fitter
   3. Gillespie, A., labourer
   4. Duncan, D., auctioneer
                               Sunnyside
       Vacant
                       Woodbine Cottage
      Alcock, John, hair dresser
                        Greenwood Villas
   1. Atkins, W. J., carpenter
   2. Knight, Thos., brush maker
                        Greenmount Villa
       Wright, T., tram conductor
                          Cavehill House
       Livingstone, J. E., bookkeeper
                         Brunswick Villas
   1. Harkness, Alex., clerk
   2. Vance, J., assistant inspector
                         Islington House
       Burns, Charles, mill owner
                               __________

                             [right hand side]
   2. Harris, Thos., grocer
   4. Smyth, Gavin, carpenter
   6. Vacant
   8. Dawson, W. J., R.I.C.
 10. Bell, Wm., gardener
 12. Greer, Saml., grocer
 14. Wallace, Robt., baker
 16. Stevenson, J., gardener
 18. Wallace, Robert, baker
       Vacant ground
 40. Cobain, Jas., iron turner
 42. Cobain, Mrs., grocer
 48. Mogey, W. H., waterworks
 50. Martin, Thos., painter
 52. Leeburn, Parker, gardener
 54. Lye, A., butler
 56. McIlwrath, Mary
 58. McComb, John, dealer
 60. Gateway
 62. Harewood, F. J., R.I.C.
 64. Crawford, J., pork cutter
 66. McKnight, Wm., labourer
 68. Murray, Mary J.
 70. Adams, W. J., labourer
 72. Moore, W., steeplejack
 74. Gateway
 76. Pinkerton, Robert
 78. Mogey, Sam., carter
 80. McKey, John, cabinet maker
 82. Bradley, David J., labourer
 84. Kyle, David, gardener
 86. McWilliams, Mrs. Isabella
       New house in course of erection - McCrum, Wm.
       McCrudden, John
       Millan, W. J., R.I.C.

Henrietta Street
Cromac Street to Joy Street

1, 3. Side doors
   5. Stewart, Robert
   7. Maynes, Ellen
   9. McGuigan, P., clerk
..........Grace Street intersects
11 to 17. Demolished
..........Catherine Street North intersects
 23. Smiley, Jane
 25. Pollock, Mrs. Sarah Jane
 27. Dugan, Joseph, plasterer
29, 31. Thompson, E., publican
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Vacant
   6. O'Neill, F., boot maker
   8. Keenan, Patk., labourer
 10. Grimley, Sarah, confectioner
..........Catherine Street intersects
 12. Smiley, Alex., stoker
 14. McCabe, Wm., boot maker
 16. Corrigan, John, labourer
 18. McKeown, Mrs. Mary
 20. McDonnell, Margaret
 22. Dunn, Thomas, carter
 24. Quinn, James
 26. Vacant
 28. McPhillips, Sarah
 30. McKeating, Susan
 32. Patton, David, stone cutter

Henry Lane

   1. Vacant
   3. Gordon, J. H., labourer
                              __________

   2. Magilton, Hugh, labourer

Henry Place

   1. Crossey, N., sergt. R.I.C.
   3. Hughes, Daniel, head constable R.I.C.
      Entrance to laundry - Mrs. Harvey, proprietress
      Owen, John S., photographer
      Martin, Jas., brass finisher
      Entrance to Clifton Street Cemetery  (Glenravel)
      Entrance to Military Barracks

Henry Street
Corporation Street to North Queen Street

                             [right hand side]
   1. McCartney, A., ship flag mr. (maker?)
   3. Vacant
   5. Grant, P., Royal Steam Laundry
7 to 11. Corry, J. P., & Co. Ltd., hardwood timber merchants & sawmills
 13. Boyd, N., pork merchant
 15. Cassidy, Charles, Ulster Arms Hotel
..........Nelson Street intersects
17, 19, 21. Worth, Jos., waste, flax, tow and yarn merchant; agent for Heywood's patent glazing
23, 25. McDowell's timber yard
 27. R.I.C. Barracks - Head constable P. Donohoe in charge
 29. Office for the Registry of Births, Marriages and Deaths - Dr. Ferguson, registrar No. 1 urban district
  "    McKinty, Millie
 31. Arthur, Thomas, tailor
 33. McGrath, John, publican
..........Little York Street intersects
 35. Vacant
 37. Peters, Mary
 39. Allen & Turtle, Hosiery Manufacturers, Dyers & Finishers. Telegraphic Address - "Hosiery," Belfast. Telephone No. 2838
..........York Street intersects
      York Street Flax Spinning Company Limited
                               ________

                             [left hand side]
4, 10. White, Tomkins & Courage Ltd., Clarendon Mills, Manufacturers of the Celebrated Wafer and other Oatmeals, and Red Star Oatflour
 12. Stores
14, 16. Andrews, Isaac, stores
 18. Corry, J. P., stores
 20. Davey, E., stables
..........Nelson Street intersects
22 to 26. Workmen's Boarding House - D. Delargy, proprietor
 28. Vacant
 30. Malone, John, cooper
 32. Pearson, John, grocer
 34. Boyd, R. J.
 36. Allen & McClure, smithworks
..........Little Henry Street intersects
 38. Vacant
 40. Nelson, S., painter
 42. Brizzell, Saml., carter
 44. Clark, R., grocer
..........Little York Street intersects
 46. McCutcheon, Miss Eliza
46a. Cummings, S., carpenter and builder
46a. Henry St. Hall, Friends' Mission
48a. The Empire hairdressing rooms, Crozier, James, proprietor
..........York Street intersects
 50. Watkins, Wm., barber
..........Wensley Street intersects
52, 54. McCaw, T., grocer
 56. Hughes, Jas., platers' helper
 58. Clugston, Agnes
..........Molyneux Street intersects
 60. Scott, John, clerk
 62. Robinson, Jane
 64. Wilson, James, driller
 66. Millin, Alex., mill worker
..........Southwell Street intersects
 68. Sewell, Wm., labourer
 70. Pearson, Mrs. A., grocer
 72. Gibson, Mary Ann
 74. Pollock, A., pork cutter
 76. Stewart, Alex., lamp lighter
..........Isabella Street intersects
 78. Scott, Wm., grocer
 80. Scott, Mrs. Jane
 82. McGurk, Thos., labourer
 84. Murphy, Richd., seaman
 86. Coulter, Jas., store keeper
 88. Busby, S., engine driver
 90. Galbraith, Mrs. Mary A.
 92. Graham, Ellen
 94. Murray, Mrs. Lizzie
 96. Dore, Miss Barbara
 98. Jennings, Peter, clerk
100. Smith, W. J., labourer
102. Jameson, Wm., labourer
104. Murray, Jas., labourer
106. McKay, Mrs. Sarah
108. McDowell, Victor, labourer
110. Crawford, Mrs., weaver
112. Fogerty, Jas., labourer
..........North Hill Street intersects
       York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd., Handkerchief depot.
..........McCleery Street intersects
118 to 122. The Irish Linen Mesh Co. - C. B. McNeill, proprietor
124. Morgan, P., motor man
126. Elliott, Henry, moulder
128. McCann, Jas., van man
130, 132. Patterson, J., publican

Henry Street Little
off Henry Street

   2. Boden, Wm., machine man
   4. Wales, Jas., labourer
   6. Porter, Mrs. Annie
   8. Vacant
 10. Curran, Mrs. M., dealer
 12. Campbell, Chas., labourer
 14. Barr, Thomas, labourer
 16. Moore, Mary
 18. Reid, James, labourer
 20. Walsh, Jos., labourer
 22. Canning, Mrs. B., weaver

Henryville Street
off Shamrock Street, Lagan Village

   1. McDowell, Saml., plumber
   3. Shaw, Duffin, packer
   5. Crossan, John, labourer
   7. Salby, Mrs. Jane
   9. Murray, Patk., labourer
 11. McConkey, Margaret
13, 15. Vacant
 17. Corr, Patk., plasterer
 19. Edgar, Joseph, labourer
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. McKeag, John, labourer
   6. Donnan, Francis, labourer
   8. Russell, Robt., pattern maker
 10. Black, Hugh, labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Robb, Andrew, labourer
 16. McClelland, Robt., labourer
 18. Geddis, John, labourer
 20. Gamble, Robt., paper cutter
 22. Johnston, Margaret
 24. Clarke, W. E. F., labourer

Herbert Street
off Crumlin Road

 1a. Side door
   1. McCavana, Mrs.
   3. McGlaughlin, Jos., labourer
 5a. Connell, D. F., postman
..........Chatham Street intersects
   5. McKenna, Hannah
   7. Meehan, Catherine
   9. Vacant
 11. Toner, Frank, brick layer
 13. Byrne, Thomas, beetler
 15. Bradley, Chas., tenter
 17. Stewart, Mrs.
 19. McDowell, John, labourer
 21. Halfpenny, Mary
 23. Vacant
 25. O'Boyle, Thos., storeman
 27. Smart, James, laundry
 29. Darling, Geo., tailor
 31. Mallon, T., flax dresser
 33. Gormley, Annie
 35. O'Lone, Mrs. Agnes
 37. Andrews, Catherine
 39. Davey, J., packing case maker
 41. McKeown, Arthur, labourer
 43. Henderson, Sarah
 45. McCorry, Thos., labourer
 47. Beattie, Frank, labourer
 49. Kelly, John, labourer
 51. Maguire, Thos., labourer
..........Butler Street intersects
 53. Lenaghan, Michl., flax dresser
 55. O'Connor, John, labourer
 57. Goodfellow, John, labourer
 59. Burns, Sarah
 61. Fenton, Jas., shoe maker
 63. McCrory, Robt., labourer
 65. Alexander, David, labourer
 67. Cunningham, R. J., soldier
 69. Corr, Michael, labourer
 71. Stranaghan, Mary Ann
 73. Toal, John, hackler
 75. Vacant
 77. Fenton, Robt., rougher
 79. Dillon, Patk., labourer
 81. Vacant
 83. Larkin, Thos., labourer
                                __________

   2. Macauley, H., hair dresser
   4. Kilpatrick, S. & J., spirit grocers
..........Chatham Street intersects
   6. Livingstone, W. J., shoe maker
   8. O'Neill, Jas., flax dresser
 10. Nolan, Mary Jane
 12. Magee, David
 14. O'Hanlon, Patk., labourer
 16. Alexander, James
..........Elmfield Street intersects
 18. Vacant
 20. McCrory, P.
 22. Power, E., rougher
 24. Campbell, Maggie
 26. McCourt, John, tailor
 28. Allister, John, shoe maker
 30. Side door
       Vacant ground
..........Butler Street intersects
 44. Scanlon, Robt., labourer
 46. Fenton, Wm., boot maker
 48. Maguire, Patk., flax dresser
 50. Wheeler, Thos., labourer
 52. Rice, Jas., carter
 54. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 56. Cunningham, J., bleacher
 58. Phillips, Wm., labourer
 60. Fenton, John
 62. Morgan, Thos., labourer
 64. Riley, Jos., labourer
 66. McNally, Bridget
 68. Vacant
 70. McAteer, J., coach painter
 72. Doran, J., labourer
 74. Clarke, Patk., labourer

Herron's Row
off Beresford Street

   1. McKeown, Ellen
   3. McCrory, Mrs.
   5. McClarnon, Mrs.
   7. Addis, Wm., labourer
                                __________

   2. Murphy, I., labourer
   4. McLean, Thos. J., labourer
   6. Lemon, Cassie
   8. Robinson, Jas., labourer

Hertford Street
off Grosvenor Road

   1. Wilson, Isaac, labourer
   3. Alcock, Wm., labourer
   5. Gabbey, John, hackler
   7. Mullan, Matthew, labourer
   9. Sergeson, Joseph, engineer
 11. Simpson, Mrs. Letitia
                             __________

2, 4. Meharg, H., publican
   6. Walsh, John
   8. Snowden, Eleanor
 10. Gamble, Mary
 12. Watson, Wm., labourer
 14. Brown, Annie
 16. Shields, Robt., hammermn.

High Street
from Castle Place to Victoria Street

                             [right hand side]
1, 3. Green, Forster, & Co. Ltd., tea & coffee merchants
   3. Simpson Bros., shirt makers, hosiers & glovers
                                 First Floor
   "   McArdle, T., hair dresser
                               Second Floor
   "   Vacant
                                Third Floor
   "   Vacant
                                First Floor
   5.                     King's Chambers
   "   Vacant
   "   King's Dining Rooms
   "   Pidduck & Archer, photographers
5, 7. Hyam, B., clothier & outfitter
   9. Brown, Samuel & Co., house furnishing ironmongers
 11. Crown Dining Rooms
..........Crown Entry intersects
 13. Lipton Ltd., tea and provision stores
15, 17. Smith, Frank E., & Co., Art Florists, Seedsmen, Nurserymen, and Fruiterers. Tel. No. 1458. Telegrams, "Grapes, Belfast." Nurseries, Dundonald, Belfast
 19. Rainey, W. J., heraldic engraver
   "   Little, A. & J., house and land agent
                            Second Floor
   "   Princess Studio
21, 23. Shaw, John S., Hatter by Special Appointment to His Majesty the King. Agent for Lincoln, Bennett & Co., Christy & Co., and other First-Class Makers. Court, Naval, Military & Clerical Hatter. Livery and Hunting Hats and Caps in Most Reliable Makes and Up-to-date Fashions. Residence, Claremont House, Knock, Co. Down.
 25. Nicholl's Medical Hall; I. W. Nicholl; res., Denehurst, Adelaide Park
..........Wilson's Court intersects
 27. Pim, E. W., Ltd., wholesale & retail grocers & wine merchants
 29. The Law Union & Crown Insurance Company - J. H. Brown, district inspector
                               First Floor
  "    Spiller, D. Fredk., solicitor; commissioner for oaths
                              Second Floor
 29. Abernethy, Wm., Photographer by Royal Warrant to the late Queen Victoria
 31. Johnston, H., Wholesale & Retail Umbrella, Sunshade & Walking Stick and Whip Manufacturer. Telephone No. 129
..........Joy's Entry intersects
 33. The Dartry Dye Works
 35. Greenhill Bros., Colliery & Shipping Agents, Merchants, Bran and Flour Importers; res., Wm. Greenhill, 5 University Square
 35. Kemp's Mercantile Offices - Proprietors; John Kemp & Co. Ltd.
  "    Moore, John J., agent for Films Ltd., Liverpool
                              Second Floor
  "    Whitaker, H. T., LL.B., solicitor
  "    Central Commercial Academy & School of Shorthand - Principals, R. M. Forsythe and Mrs. M. Caruth
  "    Foyle, Frank, caretaker
  "    St. George's Studio
 37. Boyd, Miss, confectioner
 39. Marshall, W. J., Ulster Overcoat House. Tailor in Belfast by Royal Warrant of Appointment to His Majesty the King; also patronised by the Lord Lieutenant of Ireland, and the Governor-General of Australia. Sole maker of the "Pluventus" (regd.) Irish Frieze Ulster Coat, and the "Acme" Rainproof Coat. Agent for Burberry's Celebrated Weather proof Garments. Shirt Specialist, Home and Colonial Outfitter. Telegrams, "Overcoats, Belfast." Telephone 2861. Residence, Risedale, Derryvolgie Avenue
 41. Beverland, R., boot and shoe manufacturer
 43. Harris Rundle & Freeman, Eyesight and Spectacle Specialists. Also at Londonderry. Tel. 518X. Res., Harris Rundle, Sefton, Maryville Park
43a. Granville Buildings
                                First Floor
   "   Dickson, Wm. C., agent
431. McElroy & Son, coal merchants
                              Second Floor
   "   Fegan, Robert, manufacturers' agent
   "   Carson, Walsh & Co., rectifying distillers
   "   Masterson & McDowell, rent agents
   "   McClelland, R., agent
   "   Louden, J. B., agent
43a. Henderson, Thos., & Co., chartered accountants; res., Bangor, Co. Down.
   "   Belfast Bottle Exchange Ltd. - Taggart, E. A., C.A., secretary
   "   Ardrey, J., Electrical & Engineering Representative
   "   Cochrane, H., tea agent
                               First Floor
   "   Bradshaw, J. R., pottery agent
   "   Busby, J., agent
   "   Smyth, W. A., agent
                             First Floor - rere
   "   Purdon, T. A., manufacturers' agent
   "   Cunningham, J., agent
   "   Mavitty, T. J., agent
   "   Smith, A. E., agent
   "   Rea, W. R., agent
   "   Gordon, J. W., agent
   "   Tierney, J., commission agent
 47. Hoffman, F., Hair dresser for Ladies and Gentlemen. Telephone No. 2004
49 to 53. vacant
..........Pottinger's entry intersects
57, 59. Patterson, Richd. & Co., House Furnishing Ironmongers, Electricians, Plumbers, Gasfitters & Sanitary Engineers.
 61. Kay, W. H., & Co., tobacco merchants and foreign cigar importers
 63. Vacant
 65. Carson, M. & Co., artistic wallpapers & decorative materials
 67. Walsh, Robt. & Sons, chartered accountants; res., Ashestiel, Malone Road, and Auburn, Donaghadee
   "   Vacuum Oil Co. Ltd., oil refiners and manufacturers
   "   Young, David D., corporate accountant & auditor
 69. North British & Mercantile Insurance Co; Branch Office - H. Herdman, Local Secretary; residence, Hillside, Holywood.
 71. McLean & Son, Solicitors
                               Third Floor
 73. McBurney's Glass and China Hall. Telephone No. 488Y
 75. Vacant
   "   Apperson, F., commission agent
   "   Leebody, H., accountant
                            Second Floor
   "   Watch Tower Bible and Tract Society
   "   Provident Mutual Building Society - H. Lemon, sec.
   "   Lemon, H., corporate accountant & auditor
   "   Swan, J. J., agent
   "   London Guarantee and Accident Co.
   "   Ulster Dog, Poultry, Pigeon Association - J. Kilpatrick, secretary
                             Third Floor
  "   Tedford, Jackson, caretaker
 77. Blossom, L., Court florists
..........Church Lane intersects
79, 81. Thomson & Co., Agents for Pacific, White Star, Allan, American, Dominion, C.P.R., Warren, North German Lloyd, Orient, Pacific, Federal, Houlder, Shire, Shaw, Savill, New Zealand Shipping Co., and Carron Lines of Steamers. Tel. No. 34. Tel. Address, Thomfils, Belfast. Res., Altmont, Bangor, Co. Down
                               First Floor
 81. Quail, Jas., solicitor
   "   Quail, Jas., sub-sheriff for Belfast; res., Montana Villa, Knockbreda Road, Belfast
   "   Orr, J. A., manufacturers agent
                             Second Floor
 81. Licensed Vintners' Association
   "   Comerton, Ed., B.A., sec.
   "   Watson, Miss, servants' registry office & apartments' agency
                              Third Floor
   "   Reid Bros., artists and photographers
       St. George's Church - Rev. H. D. Murphy, D.D.; res., 15 Mount Charles
 83. Eglinton & Winton Hotel - C. Conduit, proprietor
 85. McDuff, John, Artistic Florist, Telegraphic Address, "McDuff, Belfast." Telephone No. for Private Address. 123 Fortwilliam.
                              __________

   2. Scottish Widows' Fund Life Assurance Society - W. M. Potterton, Resident Secretary
4 to 12. Sawers Limited, Butchers, Fishmongers, Ice Merchants, Poulterers & Game Dealers. Telephone 2021. Telegrams, "Sawers," Belfast
                               First Floor
 12. The Scottish Life Assurance Co. Ltd.- John S. Hogg, Secretary
   "   Lyness, Joseph, solicitor; res., Carlton House, Ormeau Road
   "   McKee, Jno., garden roofing; coal, insurance and manufacturers' agent; res., 36 Botanic Avenue
                              Second Floor
   "   Finlay & Co., rent and insurance agents
   "   Finlay, W. J., Agent Dey Time Register, Red Time Register, Red Dwarf Stylograph Pen
   "   Manufacturers Life Co.- D. Lavery, manager for Ireland; R. A. Gibson, district manager
   "   Hibernian Fire and General Insurance Co.
   "   Geddis & Co., linen manufacturers - J. W. Hogan, agent
                              Third Floor
   "   Pyper, Archibald, photographer
   "   Hamilton, John, caretaker
..........Winecellar Entry intersects
14a. Pickering, Geo., & Co., auditors & accountants, G. Pickering, A.S.A.A.
   "   Ulster Society for Prevention of Cruelty to Animals; W. H. Patterson and R. Boag, hon. secs; E. W. Pim, treas.
 14. Vacant
                         Washington House
 16. Curley, Francis, Clerical and Merchant Tailor; Res., Dunedin, Antrim Road. House Telephone 12 Fortwilliam. Telegraphic Address, Francis Curley, Belfast. Business Telephone, Belfast 1200
                                First Floor
   "   Shean & Dickson, solicitors
   "   McGown, M., solicitor
   "   Edinburgh Life Assurance Co. - W. A. Irwin, inspector; D. G. Dickson, chief agent
                               Second Floor
   "   Younger, Wm. & Co. Ltd., brewers - A. T. Hughes, traveller
   "   Watters, J. W. T., solicitor. Telephone No. 507y
   "   Reilly, John & Co., auditors & accountants
 16. Vacant
 18. Polland, E., Ltd., watchmakers & jewellers
 20. McCann & Sons, D., Fishmongers, Poulterers and Game Dealers. Telephone Nos. 692 and 2132
   "   Central Billiard Hall
..........Orr's Entry intersects
22, 24. Mackenzie & McMullen, general drapers
..........Bridge Street intersects
26 to 32. Arnott, J. & Co. of Belfast, Limited
34, 36. Porter, J., general draper & outfitter
38, 40. Globe Furnishing Company - J. R. Grant, Proprietor.
.........Sugarhouse Entry intersects
42 to 46. Vacant
48, 50. Currie, John, & Co., house furnishing ironmongers and hardware merchants
 52. Jeffrey, W. & Co., saddlers
54, 56. Keegan, Graham & Co., distillers, wine and spirit merchants
58, 60. Nesbitt & Co., House Furnishers, Auctioneers and Valuators.
62, 68. National Bank - F. Scroope, manager
 70. Forgione, E., refreshments
 72.                  Imperial Buildings
                              First Floor
   "   The United Distilleries Limited
                            Second Floor
   "   Shaw, Pollock, & Co. Ltd., flour importers
   "   Atkinson, John & Co., Marine Insurance Agents, Underwriters & Brokers; District Agents for The State Fire Insurance Co. Ltd.; The Union Marine Insurance Co. Ltd.; The Reliance Marine Insurance Co. Ltd.; and The Merchants' Marine Insurance Co. Ltd. Telegraphic Address, "Union" Tel. 391 and 2447
   "   Atkinson, Arthur S., Marine, Fire and Life Insurance Broker
   "   Atkinson & Boyd, auditors and accountants
   "   Boyd, Hugh, chartered accountant
   "   Henderson, John, stock and share broker
 72. Charters Estate - R. J. Prenter, agent
                             Third Floor
   "   Campbell & Harden, solicitors
   "   Lepper, G. C., solicitor
   "   Hartley, Wm., & Co., public accountants and estate agents
   "   Mussen, H. H., solicitor and Commissioner for Affidavits
   "   Wolffers, S. W., agent for R. Lehmann & Co. Ltd.
   "   McKee, J. W., commission agent
   "   Adams & Anderson, agent
   "   McMeekin & Co. - A. G. Burney, agent
                              Fourth Floor
   "   Ervine Bros., electrical engineers & contractors
   "   Hanna, R., agent
   "   Caretaker, J. Griffiths
 74. Vacant
..........Skipper Street intersects
 78. McCullough, M., confectioner & tobacconist
 80. Rea, William R., Ship Owner; res., 8 College Green, Belfast
   "   North of Ireland Steamship Company Ltd. - Wm. R. Rea, managing director
   "   Inland Navigation Company Ltd. - Wm. R. Rea, Managing Director
   "   Lagan Navigation Company - Henry Tighe Rea, A.C.I.S., Secretary
   "   Vice-Consulate of The Argentine Republic - Henry Tighe Rea; Res., Ivy Lodge, Ballyholme, Bangor
   "   Rea, Henry Tighe, Shipbroker and Accountant
   "   Russell, T. J., importer
                                Top Floor
   "   The Provident Clothing & Supply Company Ltd.
   "   Dean, J., caretaker
 82. Mortimer, R., umbrella & walking stick manufacturer
84, 86. Lynas, R. & Co., glass and china merchants
88, 90. Hogg, Robert & Co. Ltd., glass, china and earthenware merchants and fancy goods importers.
 90. Vacant
92, 94. McKenna, H., Albert Hotel
96, 98. Crawford, W. & Son, wholesale and retail glass, china & earthenware merchants
100. Beattie, T. & Co., nurserymen, seedsmen & florists
..........High Street Entry intersects
102. Spackman, W., merchant tailor & clothier

High Street
Greencastle

   1. McCartney, Jas., flax dresser
   3. Elliott, Jas., engine driver
   5. Ferguson, John, carpenter
   7. Green, W., foreman tenter
   9. McCartney, J., labourer
 11. Thompson, Jas., flax dresser

Hill Street
Waring Street to Talbot Street

   1. Distributing Co., advertising contractors; and at Dublin
   3. Young's Paraffin Light and Mineral Oil Co. Ltd. - James Grant, branch manager
5 to 23. Old Bushmills Distillery Company Ltd., Bushmills, County Antrim' reg. offices - 20 Mark Lane, London, E.C. Telegraphic Address, "Bush," Belfast; "Bushelman," London and Glasgow. Telephone No. - Belfast 25; London G.P.O., 10901, Central
25, 27. Boyd & Co., Distillers, Wholesale Wine Merchants. Bonded Warehouse, Gordon Street. Telegraphic Address, Innisbawn. Telephone No. 1881. Residence, Claremont House, Ardenlee Avenue and Lilybank, Whitehead, County Antrim
 29. MacLaine, Geo. L. & Co., estate agents
31, 33. Boyd & Co., cooperage and stables
..........Gordon Street intersects
 35. Biggar, J., shop, office and chemist fitter; air tight showcase maker
 39. Niblock, Joseph, carpenter and jobbing builder; also stables
   "   Parkinson & W. B. Cowan Ltd., gas meter makers
                              __________

   2. Martin, Thomas S., commission, insurance agent
   "   The Royal Loan Bank - J. Goldring, manager
   "   Calvert, D., commission agent
   4. Stores
   6. Bradley, Andrew, publican
   8. Rice, Jas., flax merchant
 10. Grant, Jas., cork & bottle merchant
 12. McLaughlin & Blair, goods entrance
 14. Bass, Ratcliff & Gretton Ltd., Brewers, Burton-on-Trent - James Hugines, manager
 16. McBurney's glass and china stores
..........Exchange Place intersects
18, 20. Moore, Hugh, sack and bag merchants
..........Commercial Court intersects
22. Side door
24, 26. Corry, J., storeman
 28. Stores
 30. Reid, Sarah, green grocer
 32. Caughley, Jas., cabinet maker
32a, 34. Holmes, Arthur, commission agent
 36. Moore, McKee & Co., wholesale distillers
 38. Murray, John, wholesale bedding manufacturers
 40. Stores
 42. Wills, Chas. J., & Co., wholesale merchants
 44. Irish Co-operative Agency Society Ltd., Butter Merchants, S. M. Emerson, Salesman; C. Coote, Inspector
 46. Vacant
 48. Wylie, Margaret

Hill Street North
Henry Street to George's Street Little

   2. Fogerty, Jas., labourer
4, 6. Dolaghan, P., grocer and publican
..........Valentine Street intersects
..........Moffett Street intersects

Hill's Avenue
off Park Avenue

1 to 9. Vacant space
 11. Duff, Wm. R., fitter
 13. Connery, Saml., rivetter
 15. Campbell, Mrs.
 17. Woods, Mrs.
 19. Chambers, Saml., labourer
 21. Wilson, Jos., shoe maker
 23. McLurg, Jas., labourer
 25. Cairns, H., craneman
 27. Montgomery, W., labourer
 29. McKee, Mrs.
 31. Macklin, Wm., labourer
 33. Davis, John, rivetter

Hillman Street
North Queen Street to Duncairn Gardens

                             [right hand side]
   1. McBirney, Annie
   3. Cosby, James
   5. Cosby, Robt., caulker
   7. Trimble, Jas., shipwright
   9. Fitzgerald, W., hackle setter
 11. McGettigan, Ed., labourer
 13. Hanna, Henry H., milkman
 15. Kane, James, labourer
 17. Lutton, Thomas
 19. Reid, John C., shipwright
 21. McCormick, Wm., fitter
 23. Adair, Wm., sailor
 25. Baxter, Mrs.
 27. Miller, Thomas, fitter
 29. Grey, James, engineer
 31. Magill, John, shipwright
 33. McQuaid, Mary
 35. Hamilton, Wm., brick layer
 37. Irvine, Wm., joiner
 39. Allen, Wm., engineer
 41. McKane, Matt.
 43. Hamilton, J., house repairer
 45. Quinn, G., cabinet maker
 47. Preston, Mrs.
 49. Young, James, fireman
 51. Curran, Henry, carpenter
 53. Black, Thomas, labourer
 55. Coote, W., labourer
 57. Orr, Jas. R., fitter
 59. Gordon, Wm., labourer
 61. Ekin, Eliza
 63. Mooney, Miss
 65. Taylor, J. W., insurance agent
 67. Crowe, Ed., linen lapper
 69. Truesdale, W., labourer
 71. Muckle, Robert, joiner
 73. Loughrey, J., compositor
 75. Hynes, Walter, butcher
 77. Tregenna, Miss
 79. McComb, G., boiler maker
 81. Glass, Miss
 83. Rook, Joseph
83. Megaw, R., grocer
..........Glenrosa Street intersects
 85. Pitcaithley, D., clerk
 87. Mackey, H., labourer
 89. McBroom, Thos., carpenter
 91. Officer, Wm., checker
 93. Blair, Nath., rivetter
 95. Gee, Wm. J., electrician
 97. McClure, J., engineer
 99. McFadden, Robt., fitter
101. Boyd, Miss
103. Doyle, Jas., bookkeeper
105. Coey, Robt.
107. Savage, Edward, cooper
109. McCausland, S., labourer
111. Neill, Robt., rivetter
113. McClurkin, Jas., tailor
115. Killen, Annie, cook
117. Keys, Jas., ship steward
119. Riley, Michael, waiter
121. Christian, R., joiner
123. Duncan, Geo. Wm.
125. Matthews, Chas., labourer
127. Bruce, Geo., labourer
129. Vacant
131. Magihon, Henry, seaman
..........Lepper Street intersects
133. Hudson, Isabella
135. Campbell, Jervis
137. Caughey, W. J., caretaker
139. Graham, Robt., engineer
141. Garnett, Wm., cooper
143. Hayes, W., boiler maker
145. Barr, M., joiner
147. McArthur, Joseph, cutter
149. Craig, Wm., labourer
151. McAlister, Robert, pilot
153. Savage, Jas., brick layer
155. Kinney, Matilda
157. Job, H., carpenter
159. Galway, Ann
161. Swan, George, joiner
163. Kennedy, Mrs.
165. Field, Henry, foreman
167. Alexander, J., ship carpenter
169. Morrison, Thos., carpenter
        McCrory Memorial National Schools - Wm. Spence, principal
..........Edlingham Street intersects
193. Sheridan, M., spirit grocer
195. Dowey, Thos., joiner
197. Kennedy, Sarah
199. Hesselberg, A., traveller
201. Young, W., clerk
203. Clements, Wm. J., joiner
205. Taggart, Isaac, harbour constable
207. Riecken, Wm., waiter
209. Clements, Sarah
211. Saxton, Thos., polisher
213. Ruttenberg, Edith
215. Carse, John, crane driver
217. Foster, Jas., waiter
219. Dunlop, J., tram conductor
221. McCurrie, Jane, grocer
223, 225. Vacant
227. Ward, Henry, traveller
229. Reilly, Patrick
231. Dougherty, Geo., R.I.C.
233. Donaghy, Paul, carpenter
235. Young, C., cabinet maker
237. Gordon, John
239. Foster, Jno., motorman
241. McIlhinney, D., mechanic
243. Vacant
245. Kirkpatrick, Agnes J.
247. Hart, P., coppersmith
                           Garden Terrace
249. Morgan, Mrs.
251. Wilson, Mrs. M.
253. West, Jane
255. McKenna, Rose
257. Lawlor, J. P., bread server
259. Hastings, Joseph, clerk
261. Mitchell, H., ser. R.I.C.
263. Graham, J.
265. Lynn, A., van man
267. Donnelly, C., storeman
269. Close, Hugh, mariner
271. Douglas, Minnie, hardware goods
..........Halliday's Road intersects
273. Rooney Bros., spirit grocers
275. Glenn, James, boot maker
277. Adams, John, waiter
279. Magowan, Mrs., dress maker
281. Rea, Samuel, clerk
283. Foster, Robt., coach builder
285. McIlroy, W. J., assistant dentist
287. Craig, Robt., linen lapper
289. Leadbetter, T., salesman
291. Reid, Catherine
293. Stiram, R., cabinet maker
295. McLarnon, J., brick layer
297. Walsh, Jos., salesman
299. Bradley, C., dress maker
301. Frew, D., boiler maker
303. Cardwell, Thoms., packer
305. Wallace, James, chemist
307. Bruce, Skene, plumber
309. Stevenson, Margaret
                               __________

                               [left hand side]
   2. Allen, Alex., tobacconist
   4. Barron, W., carter
   6. Murphy, R. J., rivetter
   8. Dogherty, Ellen
 10. Lawther, Jessie
 12. Cullen, W. H., R.I.C.
 14. Humphreys, Thos., labourer
 16. Robinson, Ann
 18. Spence, Hugh, grocer
 20. Walker, W., boiler maker
 22. Steel, Mary Jane
 24. Casey, Mary
 26. McCappin, E., boiler maker
 28. Shaw, Saml., moulder
 30. Fleming, Hugh, rivetter
 32. Rennie, Jas., joiner
 34. Beattie, R., packer
 36. Thompson, Walter, carpenter
 38. Clyde, Wyndham, carter
 40. McGown, Owen, seaman
 42. Corbett, John, R.I.C.
 44. Ball, Geo., compositor
 46. Henderson, W., blacksmith
 48. McCalmont, Robt., seaman
 50. Beggs, Jane
 52. Slavin, J., drapers' assistant
 54.Cullen, H. C., railway porter
 56. Boone, John, linen lapper
 58. Twaddle, Wm., R.I.C.
 60. Tregenna, R. H., plumber
 62. Gillespie, Wm., rivetter
 64. Kidd, James, carter
 66. Moore, George, joiner
 68. Henry, John, tailor
 70. McClean, S., shipwright
 72. Eglin, T., rivetter
 74. Magowan, Mrs.
 76. McVicker, Mat., ship carpenter
 78. Boyd, Robert, yarn dresser
 80. Rea, Thos., joiner
..........Glenrosa Street South intersects
 82. McClure, Wm., confectioner
 84. Lyness, R., stone cutter
 86. McDowell, Elizabeth
 88. Harper, Geo., mechanic
 90. Adair, John, joiner
 92. McEvoy, James, driller
 94. Darroch, Edward, joiner
 96. Calighan, Mrs. E.
 98. Fraser, D., labourer
100. Roberts, James, painter
102. Vacant
104. Farrell, A., van driver
106. Fitzsimmons, Wm., labourer
108. Connoly, Jas., iron turner
110. Mundell, Percy
112. Alexander, J., sailor
114. Whitten, Chas., dealer
116. Wilson, Alex., motor man
118. Carbery, Jane
120. Nesbitt, J., ship carpenter
122. Hillis, Eleanor
124. Loftus, Wm., spirit grocer
..........Lepper Street intersects
126. Angus, John, carpenter
128. Galloway, C., goods porter
130. Anderson, Jos., mechanic
132. McAlister, Mrs.
134. Moody, James, joiner
136. Primrose, John
138. Milligan, Saml., joiner
140. Wilson, James, joiner
142. Walker, Sarah
144. Ross, Mrs.
146. Hamilton, Thos., baker
148. Campbell, Samuel
150. McComb, R., spinning master
152. Pickering, Robt., pavior
154. Myers, Charles W.
156. Forsythe, W. J., cycle agent
158. Rippert, John, seal cutter
160. Crothers, John, joiner
162. McConnell, John, tailor
164. McKinney, E., shipwright
..........Edlingham Street intersects
164a. Savage, J. H., grocer
166. Wallace, J. J., cabinet maker
168. Barr, Catherine
170. Toner, Miss, school teacher
172. Totten, Joseph, labourer
174. McAree, John, shoe maker
176. McNally, Thos., clerk
178. McClements, Mrs.
180. Kavanagh, W., compositor
182. Jones, Richard
184. Elwood, Mary
186. Miller, Jas., labourer
188. Vacant
190. McMaster, John, grocer
192. Scott, John, grocer
194. Bunting, S., engineer
196. Smyth, E., motorman
198. Ferguson, James, sailor
200. Calvert, Mary
202. Patterson, Wm., clerk
204. Robinson, Joseph
206. Bloog, Annie
208. Boyd, Robt., sail maker
210. Atcheson, W., linen lapper
212. Wilkinson, Wm., gardener
214. Moore, Miss
216. McAuley, James, painter
218. Ruth, Wm., seaman
220. Hogan, John, labourer
222. Henry, John, sgt. R.I.R.
224. Stewart, W., motorman
226. Wilson, M., iron turner
228. Geddis, Adam, cooper
230. Moon, Annie
232. McKillen, Alex., carpenter
234. Fitzsimins, J., store keeper
236. Beggs, Mrs.
238. Nestor, Patk., pensioner
240. Somerset, Miss
242. Glenn, J., shoe maker
..........Halliday's Road intersects
244. Gracey, Miss Mary
246. Graham, Mrs. Margery
248. Rea, Miss, music teacher
250. McClarnon, John, brick layer
252. McNally, John, tram conductor
254. Rooney, D., constable R.I.C.
256. McLaughlin, Mary, dress maker
258. Mulholland, J., telegraph clerk
260. Nolan, P., R.I.C. pensioner
262. McCallum, R., boot maker
264. Creighton, D., upholsterer
                          Randolph Terrace
266. Browne, Louisa
268 to 272. Vacant
274. Anderson, W., coachman

Hillview Avenue
off Newtownards Road

   1. McBriar, David, boot maker
   3. McBriar, Mrs.
   5. McBrinn, John, labourer
   7. McBrinn, A., gardener
   9. Gourley, John, boot maker

Hillview Drive
Off Sandown Road

   1. Morris, J. H., music teacher
   3. Bowman, Sam., painter
   5. Evans, W. G., sgt. R.I.C.
   7. Nelson, James, coachman
   9. Scott, Joseph, clerk

Hillview Street
off Oldpark Road

 1a. Harris, Saml., labourer
 3a. Martin, H., platers' helper
 5a. Dunlop, Jas., shoe maker
 7a. Wilson, Catherine
 9a. Loughran, C., labourer
   5. Davidson, H., tailor
   7. Mulholland, Elizabeth
   9. Frazer, Mrs.
 11. Thompson, W., print cutter
 13. Duff, Hugh, tailor
 15. Whitley, Thos. J., labourer
 17. Andrews, Mrs.
 19. McKee, Robt., van driver
 21. McCroy, Mrs.
 23. Andrews, John, joiner
 25. Frize, Mark, tailor
 27. Smyth, Wm., labourer
 29. Lawther, Thos., caulker
 31. Shannon, Jos., sailor
 33. Woodhouse, Elizabeth
 35. Kelso, Mary
 37. Hughes, H., pensioner
 39. McShane, J., red leader
 41. Crothers, Saml., bundler
 43. Patchunski, J., dealer
..........Linwood Street intersects
 45. McDonagh, Thos., spirit grocer
 47. Smith, W., coach builder
 49. Murray, Matt., labourer
 51. Russell, Samuel, labourer
..........Enniskillen Street intersects
 53. Kennedy, Thos., labourer
 55. Porter, Ellen
 57. Murray, Mrs.
59, 61. O'Neill, W., publican
..........Druse Street intersects
       Beechpark Mission Hall
..........Lebanon Street intersects
 89. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 91. Mullen, Jas., labourer
 93. Smith, Mary Jane
95, 97. Smyth, Mrs., grocer
..........Burton Street intersects
99 to 103. Vacant
                            __________

   2. Side door
   4. McVicker, Robt., postman
   6. Wilson, Wm., seaman
   8. Lyle, J., flax dresser
 10. McVicker, Neil, shoe maker
 12. Nesbitt, Mrs.
 14. Lowry, Catherine
 16. Brown, Robt., engineer
 18. Pitt, W., insurance agent
 20. Johnston, D., lamp lighter
 22. Coburn, I., labourer
 24. Brown, Jas., dairyman
 26. Elliott, D., labourer
 28. Robinson, W. H., labourer
 30. Clarke, Robt., labourer
 32. Glasser, Geo., traveller
34, 36. Vacant
 38. Todd, Andw., storeman
 40. Streight, Thos., boot maker
 42. Beggs, John, labourer
..........Linwood Street intersects
44, 46, 48. Moore, J., grocer
 50. Lowry, Bella
 52. Skinner, Nelson
 54. Doyle, Mrs. Margaret
 56. McGinn, Annie
 58. Vacant
 60. McCullough, Jas., labourer
 62. Early, Alex., labourer
 64. Kerr, John, labourer
 66. Vacant
 68. Bamford, Robt., shoe maker
 70. Blair, S. H., moulder
 72. Cinnamond, Geo., labourer
 74. McLean, Rose
 76. McCurdie, A. Jane
 78. Young, Letitia
 80. Topping, Nancy
 82. Skillen, Maggie
 84. Gates, Mrs. Jane
 86. Crossan, Ann
 88. Davidson, J., labourer
 90. Hamilton, Mrs. Annie
92, 94. McCracken, W., spirit grocer
..........Everton Street intersects
96, 98. Maxwell, R., grocer
100, 102. Gallagher, J. J., publican

Hind Street
off Albertbridge Road to Hunt Street

   2. Campbell, John, labourer
   4. Wilson, Elizabeth
   6. Weir, Hugh, labourer
   8. Lindley, Geo., french polisher
 10. Dornan, Edward
 12. Hamilton, Wm., baker
 14. Rea, Thomas, labourer
 16. Greer, Jas., foreman
 18. Sweetlove, William
 20. Sargenor, Wm., labourer
 22. Steed, Wm., labourer

Hogarth Street
Adam Street to Edlingham Street

   1. Hagan, Edward, labourer
   3. McHugh, E., ship carpenter
   5. Neill, Thos., flax dresser
   7. Murphy, John, labourer
   9. Wilson, Jas., coppersmith
11 to 15. Vacant
 17. Delaney, M., constable R.I.C.
 19. Crooks, David, driller
 21. Flack, W. H., joiner
 23. Bell, Wm. J., blacksmith
 25. Culbert, James, joiner
 27. Moore, W. J., railway guard
 29. Jones, A., blacksmith
 31. Snodden, Mrs.
 33. Minnis, Francis, joiner
 35. Armstrong, Mrs.
 37. McConnell, J., mechanic
 39. Starrett, D., rivetter
 41. Creighton, David, printer
 43. McClean, Charles
 45. Castle, Samuel, sailor
 47. Talbot, John
 49. Beattie, Ellen
 51. Shannon, Alex., engine driver
 53. Houston, J., spinning master
 55. Dawson, W., railway guard
 57. McCready, Robt., cutter
 59. Kennedy, John, foreman
 61. Mitchell, Andw., car driver
 63. Babington, Mary
 65. Hall, Matt., joiner
 67. Curran, Richard, traveller
 69. Crowe, John, clerk
 71. Bateson, Jas., carpenter
 73. Murphy, Daniel, labourer
 75. Rooney Bros., spirit grocers
                             __________

   2. Baird, Jas., carpenter
   4. Clinton, Thos., engine driver
   6. McAllister, Thos., adjt. S.A. inspector
   8. Christie, Wm., butcher
 10. Shaw, Hugh, carpenter
 12. Cairns, Jas., harbour constable
 14. O'Neill, Hugh, sawyer
16, 18. Vacant
 20. Blair, Alex., carpenter
 22. McBeth, D., joiner
 24. Elliott, Wm., carpenter
 26. Douglas, A., ship carpenter
 28. Porter, T., ship carpenter
 30. Middleton, Jas., engineer
 32. Bingham, C., book binder
 34. Mills, Janet
 36. Smylie, James, plater
 38. Gilmore, Thos., clerk
 40. Blair, Wm., plater
 42. McLeod, Geo., painter
 44. Ferguson, Sarah
 46. Thomson, John, ship rigger
 48. McVeigh, John, sailor
 50. Morrison, Jas., clerk
 52. Snoddy, Mrs.
 54. Jackson, Wm., machinist
 56. Brown, Edw., brass finisher
 58. Moore, Wm., cabinet maker
 60. Middleton, M., sailor
 62. Clarke, Wm., coachman
 64. Allen, Robert, clerk
 66. Vacant
 68. Kernaghan, A., compositor
 70. Greenwood, John
 72. Irwin, Albert, sawyer
 74. Toogood, Chas., stone cutter
 76. Blakley, Patk., labourer
 78. McKenzie, Saml., grocer

Holland Park
off Sandown Road

                              [right hand side]
                               St. John's Villa
      Ferris, Mrs.
                                 __________

                               [left hand side]
                                  San Remo
      Boyd, John, printer
                            St. Stephen's Villa
      Beck, Mrs.
                            St. Mungo's Villa
      McKelvey, Mrs. A. C.
                             St. Helen's Villa
      Vacant
                             St. Alban's Villa
      McClure, R. D., linen business
                            St. Andrew's Villa
      Corry, J. P., builder
                             St. Patrick's Villa
      Bowden, William, dentist
                             St. George's Villa
      McGregor, John, clerk
                              St. David's Villa
      McCord, Wm., bookkeeper
                                  Dovedale
      Unsworth, William T.
                                 Rosendale
      Doyle, J. J., supt. Customs and Excise
                                Sunningvale
      Parker, Gertrude
                                 Springvale
      Coburn, Robt., 1st clerk Probate Registry, Customs House, Belfast
                                   Rosario
      Mrs. Mulholland
                                 Santa Rosa
      Boyd, Hugh

Holmes Street
off Bruce Street

   2. Scott, Jas., horse dealer
   4. Heatley, Henry
   6. Stewart, Chas., labourer
   8. Hamilton, A., shoe maker
 10. Doran, Edwd., labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Hamilton, Margaret
 16. Bunting, Robt., cloth dresser
 18. Taylor, Francis, labourer
 20. Fawcett Bros., paper merchant

Holycroft Avenue
Off Upper Beersbridge Road, Bloomfield
(formerly Holyrood Avenue in 1907)

   1. McCann, Owen, stone mason
   3. Hill, W. J., brick layer
   5. Semple, Saml., shipwright
   7. Scott, Hugh, watchman
       Vacant ground
                                __________

2 to 6. Vacant
   8. Crothers, Wm., boiler maker
 10. Kane, A. J., foreman
 12. Smylie, Sml., carpenter
 14. Cherry, W. J., plater
 16. Hammond, S., plumber
 18. McAvoy, Wm., joiner
 20. McCarthy, E. F., fitter
 22. Crewe, Jas., brass finisher
 24. Dickson, James, rivetter
 26. Mercer, Geo., overseer
 28. Davis, Wm. J., sailor
 30. Ruddock, Henry, shipwright

Holyrood
off University Road, opposite Windsor Park

                                 Gate Lodge
      Hodgins, Samuel, coachman
                              [right hand side]
      Turtle, W. H., linen merchant
      Smith, James Henry, D.S.C., Engineering Master Municipal Technical Institute.
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
      Donnan, Mrs. Rachel
      Bowman, Mrs. Mary

Holywood Road
Strandtown
from Newtownards Road to Tillysburn

                              [right hand side]
   1. Vacant
                             Pirrieville Terrace
   3. Vacant
5 to 9. Mitchell, Jos., grocer
 11. McNarry, Maurice, plater
 13. Burns, Isaac, labourer
 15. Bingham, Samuel, picture framer
 17. McNarry, Henry, plater
 19. Holmes, Henry, draper
 21. Craig, Mrs., newsagent
 23. Black, Miss E., millinery and dress making
 25. Strong, James
..........Grampian Street intersects
       Two shops in course of erection
                                   Laharna
       Lennon, Dr., surgeon
..........Grampian Avenue intersects
                             Grampian Place
71, 73. Campbell, D., dairy keeper
 75. Greer, David, tailor
..........Nevis Avenue intersects
..........Cheviot Avenue intersects
       Six houses in course of erection
......... Lomond Avenue intersects
                                  Tynagort
181. Donaghy, Jos. I., B.A., R.U.I., solicitor
..........Pomona Avenue intersects
                                   Saxonia
183. Blackwood, M., manager Ulster Bank
                                  Culvenan
185. Birkmyre, the Misses
                                Dundela Villa
187. Thompson, R., builder & contractor
...........Dundela Avenue intersects
                              Magdala House
189. McNeely, W. A., builder and contractor
191. Vacant
                           Sandymount House
193. Ballagh, Mrs.
                               Sandymount
195. Bates, Hugh, cashier
197. Carmichael, Mrs.
199. McCormick, Mrs. Isabella
201. Kirk, W. J., painter
203, 205. Gilmore, S., spirit grocer
207, 209. McAlpine, Mrs., Decorator & Painter
211. McWilliams, Jas.
213. Armstrong, Martha
215. Taylor, W. J., publican
217, 219. Knox, Mrs., Confectioner
221, 223. Casement, Geo. W., joiner
225. Strandtown Post Office - Mrs. Perry, sub-postmistress
227. Caldwell, Robt., teacher
229, 231. Magill, Mrs., publican
233. Tedford, Wm., Posting Establishment
..........Belmont Road intersects
                             Seville Lodge
235. McCammond, J. N., C.E.
                     Sydenham House Lodge
      Henderson, John, gardener
      Vacant ground
                                Redcliffe
239. McGonigal, D., solicitor
                               Claremont
241. Turtle, Jas., handkerchief manufacturer
                               Aspenville
243. Entwistle, James
..........Sydenham Avenue intersects
                             The Rectory
245. Peacock, Rev. Gerald, rector St. Mark's
        St. Mark's Church of Ireland
                                Greenoge
247. Wilkinson, Jno., handkerchief manufacturer
                                Edgcumbe
249. Lemon, Archd. D., J.P.
                           Edgcumbe Lodge
        Wilkinson, Jas., labourer
251. Back entrance to Edgcumbe
                                Clonaver
253. Herbert, Chas., caretaker
..........Circular Road South end intersects
                            Ashfield House
395. Pollock, Wm. T., merchant
                           Ashfield Cottage
397. Agnew, James, dairyman
..........Circular Road North end intersects
                              Craigavon
      Craig, Captain James, J.P., M.P. East Down
                          Craigavon Lodge
      Cowan, William, gardener
                               Marmont
      Mitchell, R. A., LL.B.
                          Marmont Lodges
      Caughey, Saml., labourer
      Bruce, Jas., gardener
                              The Moat
      Workman, Frank, director Workman, Clark, & Co. Ltd., ship builders
                             Moat Lodge
      Hanna, Samuel, labourer
                               Garnerville
      Noble, John R., coal importer
                          Garnerville Lodge
      Turner, John, engine driver
..........Sandy loaning intersects
                                Glendhu
      Vacant
                            Glendhu Lodge
      Tyrell, Mrs.
                          Glendhu Cottages
      Gillespie, Wm., nurseryman
      Walsh, Geo. H., gardener
                          Richmond Lodge
      Lyons, W. H. H., D.L., J.P.
                      Richmond Gate Lodge
      Vacant
                     Richmond Back Lodges
      Stewart, Alexander, yardman
      Kildeay, Charles, carter
                               Ink Bottle
      Vacant
                       Knocknagoney House
      McCance, Colonel John, D.L., J.P.
                  Knocknagoney House Lodge
      Davis, W., coachman
                               __________

                             [left hand side]
                                Arch Villas
 10. Taggart, Jos., carpenter
 12. Anderson, R., engineer
                          Westminster Villas
 14. Harrison, Mrs.
 16. Courtney, Patk., spirit grocer
..........Westminster Avenue intersects
                           Ormiston Buildings
18, 20. Macauley, J., druggist
22, 24. Brown, C. H., hair dresser
26, 28. Burns, C., confectioner
30, 32. Watson, W. H., butcher
34, 36. Crimmin, Mrs., draper
38, 40. Scott, A., shoe maker
42, 44. McCormac, D., plumber and gasfitter
46, 48. Johnston, Mrs., tobacconist
..........Madison Avenue intersects
                            Stanley Buildings
       (side door) Reside, J., yarn dresser
 50. Gilbey, W. & A., wine merchants (branch)
 52. Fisher, Wm., furniture dealer
                             Grasmere Villa
 54. Geary, Mrs.
                           Windermere Villa
 56. Byrne, Valentine, commercial traveller
..........Parkgate Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
                          Klondyke Buildings
 70. O'Rourke, Patk., fruiterer
 72. Todd, Horatio, M.P.S.I., pharmaceutical chemist
 74. McClurg, S., Verdant Lee Dairy
 76. McCarney, Mrs., spirit grocer
                       Connsbrook Terrace
 78. Vacant
 80. Grubb, Rev. Jas., Newtownards Road Methodist Church
 82. Rice, Wm., boot cutter
 84. Scott, Mrs.
 86. Stone, Andrew, commercial traveller
 88. Stitt, W., coal merchant
 90. Gayton, Mrs.
 92. Dunwoody, Robert
       House vacant
..........Connsbrook Avenue intersects
                                   Ulidia
 94. McConnell, Rev. James, B.A., Megain Presbyterian Church
                              Ravensworth
 96. Law, R., manager Antrim Iron Ore Co.
                                 Polnoon
 98. Calvert, Mrs.
                            Cremorne Villa
100. Pickering, Wm. Todd, civil engineer
                                Eversleigh
102. Ewing, Dr., surgeon
                                 Clifton
        Vacant
                          St. George's Villa
106. Harbinson, Adam, head master Model School
..........Dundela Park intersects
                               The Manse
108. McKean, Rev. W., D.D., minister of Ballymacarrett 1st Presbyterian Church
                                Lindesferne
110. R.I.C. Barracks - J. Gallagher, head constable; Bridgeham, T. N., sergt. in charge
                           Strandtown House
112. Heyn, J. A. M., Ulster Steamship Company
                    Strandtown House Lodges
      McClure, Samuel, gardener
      McCausland, Mrs.
..........Pim's Avenue intersects
                                     Altorf
116. Boileau, Brandram, mgr. of Arthur Guinness, Son & Co. Ltd., Belfast stores
..........Sydenham Park intersects
                          Strandtown Lodge
118. Duffin, the Misses
120. Vance, H. & W., carpenters and builders
        Strandtown Gardens - C. W. Black, secretary
..........Palmerston Road intersects
                               Den Lodge
214. Erskine, Jas., gardener
..........Station Road intersects
                             Iveagh House
216. Forsythe, James, cashier
                                Lisnacree
218. Creswell, Joseph
                             Alma House
220. Turner, Mrs. Emily
..........Inverary Avenue intersects
       Vacant space for building
       Tillysburn Railway Station - Hugh McIlree, station master
                    Knocknagoney Cottages
   1. Dines, John, labourer
   2. Orr, James, fitter

Holywood Road, Old
Strandtown
Belmont Road to Knocknagoney

                              [left hand side]
                                 Cairnburn
      Back gate
                          Cairnburn Cottages
      Wright, James, gardener
      McBurney, Mrs.
                             Moat Cottages
      Clark, James, labourer
      Culbert, Thos., gardener
      House in course of erection
      Fitzsimmons, Johnston, gardener
                          Moat Back Lodge
      Lea, James, coachman
                          Garnerville Lodge
      Carleton, Jas., gardener
                                __________

                             [Right hand side]
      Sonoma Park Nursery - H. Jackson, Nurseryman
                            Glenmachan House
      Ewart, Sir. Wm. Q., Bart., D.L., J.P.
                            Glenanagh Cottage
      Blackhall, J. S., electrical engineer
                          Glenmachan Cottages
      Graham, Joseph, coachman
      Jackson, H., nurseryman
      McClenaghan, D., meter inspector
      Boyd, Archibald, gardener
      Smyth, Jos., engineer
      Finch, Richard, motor man
      Halliday, Charles, labourer
      Thompson, David, carter
      Crawford, Mrs.
      Hill, W. J., ploughman
      Bayliss, Jas., labourer
                           Glen Ebor Cottages
      Livingstone, Geo., coachman
      Graham, Arthur, gardener
      Livingstone, John, labourer
      Montgomery, Jas., yard man
      Campbell, Hugh, labourer

Hooker Street
off Crumlin Road

1 to 7. Kilpatrick, S. & J., publican, side doors and stores
   9. Mitchell, Jas., liftman
 11. Cunningham, Elizabeth
 13. Hastings, David
 15. Ewart, Sarah
 17. McCandless, Joseph, labourer
 19. Matier, Alex., labourer
 21. Barr, Saml., labourer
 23. Barbour, D., yarn dryer
 25. Barbour, John, labourer
 27. Gray, Alma
 29. Reid, Saml., fitter
 31. Mitchell, Thos., labourer
 33. McCandless, Wm., labourer
 35. Millar, Wm., labourer
 37. Vacant
 39. Smith, David, rougher
 41. Ritchie, G., shoe maker
       Gateway
 43. McAlister, Andw., rougher
 45. McCutcheon, H., flax dresser
 47. Carroll, E., labourer
 49. Finney, Joseph, rougher
 51. Bingham, Mary
 53. Brooks, Maggie
 55. Harvey, Sarah
 57. McEvoy, John, flax dresser
 59. Carr, Joseph, labourer
 61. Campbell, Margaret Jane
 63. Wigston, Wm., labourer
 65. Edgar, Wm., dyer
 67. Hanna, W. H., labourer
 69. Prenter, W. J., brick layer
 71. Gordon, Robt., labourer
 73. Thompson, Saml., flax dresser
 75. Vacant
 77. Murphy, Maggie
 79. Holmes, F., shoe maker
 81. Wilson, J.
 83. Haveron, Thos., rougher
 85. Rocks, James, coalman
..........Butler Street intersects
       Vacant ground
                                __________

   2. McMaw, William, tailor
   4. Acheson, Mrs.
   6. Warnock, S., flax dresser
..........Chatham Street intersects
   8. side door
 10. Gateway
 12. Donnelly, James
 14. Mitchell, Eliza
 16. Meharg, Mary
 18. Smylie, Samuel, labourer
 20. Arthur, A. C., tailor
 22. Bingham, Bessie
 24. Swann, Elizabeth
 26. Shanks, James, labourer
 28. Rodgerson, H., cooper
 30. Cord, Mary
 32. Taylor, W. J., iron turner
 34. Milligan, Wm., finisher
 36. McCartney, Wm., rougher
 38. Cole, Maggie
 40. Majury, John, labourer
 42. Leslie, Samuel, bleacher
 44. Vacant
 46. Torney, Mrs.
 48. Lenaghan, R., painter
 50. Bell, T. J., labourer
 52. Andrews, Jos., labourer
 54. Patience, Alexander
 56. Smyth, J.
 58. Spence, W., harness mounter
 60. Vacant
 62. Keating, Ambrose, slater
 64. Johnston, Mrs.
 66. Lenaghan, M., flax dresser
 68. Gallagher, Mrs.
..........Butler Street intersects

Hope Court
off Hope Street

      Thompson, J. A. & Co., goods, workers' entrance
      The City Hemstitching Co.- Alex. Millveigh, prop.

Hope Street
Little Victoria Street to Sandy Row

      Gabbey, Wm., Timber Merchant, Sawmills and Joinery Works; Mortar and Plaster Supplied. Tel. No. 194. Telegraphic Address, "Gabbey, Belfast"
       Baptist Church school room
..........Great Victoria Street intersects
   3. Black, J. & Co., workers' entrance
   5. New Hope Street Factory Limited, manufacturers of collars and fancy linens
..........Lincoln Place intersects
   7. Langtry, Wm., tailor
   9. Johnston, R., merchant tailor
 11. Anderson, George, labourer
 13. McClelland, Isabella, tobacconists & confectioner
..........St. Andrew's Square East intersects
       St. Andrew's Church - incumbent, Rev. S. E. Busby, LL.D.; res., 19 University Square
..........St. Andrew's Square West intersects
 15. Hanvey, T., grocer & hardware merchant
 17. Wright, Jas., boot maker
19, 21. Turtle, W. J., publican
                               __________

2, 4. Vacant
   6. Side door
..........Great Victoria Street intersects
8, 10. McCloskey, John, publican
12, 14. McGuffin, J., fancy box maker
..........Hope Court intersects
20, 22. Thompson, J. A. & Co., handkerchief and fancy linen manufacturers
 24. St. Andrew's National School - W. Andrews, principal; res., 9 Rathdrum Street; A. M. Alcorn, prin. infants; Mrs. J. Crawford, prin. girls' school
..........Charles Street South intersects
 26. Patterson, Saml., grocer
 28. McKnight, Mrs.
30, 32. Williamson, W. J., hair dresser
 34. McCabe, Alex., printer
 36. McClean, Wm., fruiterer
 38. Stewart, Mrs.
 40. Vacant
 42. Patterson, Alex., saddler
 44. Downey, Andw., labourer
 46. Vacant

Hopefield Avenue
Antrim Road to Cavehill Road

                                 Ormadale
   1. Crawford, H. M., sec.
                       Princess May Gardens
   3. Condy, John, accountant
   5. Browne, J. D., linen merchant
   7. White, Miss J.
   9. Tweedie, A., commercial traveller
 11. Darragh, Wm., manager 'Northern Whig' Co. Ltd.
 13. Campbell, Jas., manager
 15. Shaw, John
 17. Latimer, Mrs. J. G. D.
 19. Lavery, Wm., builder and contractor
..........Vancouver Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 27. McMullan, W. J., commercial traveller
 29. Rew, Miss P.
 31. Wine, F., jeweller
 33. Evans, Lieut. S. H., A.S.C.
 35. Alexander, Andw., supt. Poor Rates Dept., City Hall
 37. Owens, Graham L., clerk
 39. Ferris, Capt. Alex., master mariner
 41. Burns, Jas., H.M. factory inspector
 43. Blackwood, C., ladies cutter
 45. McDowell, Miss Jane
                                San-Remo
 47. Craig, Miss Elizabeth
 49. Pinkerton, Miss Alice
                                __________

   2. Hackney, Alex., manager
   4. Colton, J. M., house furnisher
   6. Hobson, B., commercial traveller
   8. Tod, David, agent
 10. Hall, Miss Julia
   "   Hall, David J., commission agent
   "   Hall, David G. W., insurance superintendent
 12. Nixon, A., agent
 14. Barron, Robert, chemist
 16. Charles, W. J., hardware & fancy goods merchant
 18. Kent, Margaret
 20. McKay, Wm., contractor
       Johnston Memorial Home - Miss Cheyne, matron
                          Grassmere Terrace
 34. Geddis, Miss M. J.
 36. Campbell, A., coal merchant
 38. Wright, J. S., rate-collector
 40. May, Robt., sculptor
 42. Gamble, J. G., architect
 44. Rainey, David, H.M. Customs
 46. Neill, John, bank official
 48. Jones, Thomas A.
 50. Cargo, Mrs. H.
 52. McBride, James
 54. Moore, Miss M. J.
 56. Hadden, John, teacher
 58. Jefferson, George
 60. Alexander, G., builder
 62. Ferguson, Robert

Hopeton Street
Shankill Road to Helmsworth Street

   1. Side door
   3. Matthews, Mrs.
   5. Williamson, Robert
   7. Troughton, W. J., porter
   9. Wright, Mrs.
 11. McConkey, Jas., lamp lighter
 13. Aicken, Joseph
..........Clements Street intersects
 15. Rea, David, miller
 17. Pyper, Jas., caulker
 19. Neill, Wm., bread server
 21. Darragh, R. J., coachman
 23. Baillie, John, clerk
 25. Elwood, Robert, joiner
 27. Baillie, Mrs. Mary
 29. Creighton, Thos., caulker
 31. McTear, Mrs. Eliza
 33. Kerr, James, horse shoer
 35. Magennis, Miss Jane
 37. Brown, Alex., brass finisher
 39. Kennedy, Wm., fluting master
 41. Beattie, Francis, carter
 43. Owens & Co., bakers
 45. Warke, Saml., labourer
 47. Thompson, Robt., carpenter
 49. Luskey, T.
 51. Sefton, Mrs.
 53. Boyd, A., traveller
 55. Hamilton, Mrs. Margaret
 57. Hunt, Joseph, tenter
 59. Keenan, George
 61. McDowell, James
 63. Greer, John, labourer
 65. Jamison, J., blacksmith
 67. Rainey, Mrs.
 69. Bessitt, William
 71. Hart, Wm., carter
 73. Jelly, John, carrier
 75. Hastings, Joseph
 77. Stewart, Z., printer
 79. Gourley, Geo., carrier
 81. Wilson, Martha
 83. McMeekin, Thos., carrier
                                 __________

   2. Hopeton Street N.S., Miss McDowell, principal
   4. Flack, T., traveller
   6. Marshall, Robt., printer
   8. McGee, R., time keeper
 10. Adams, T., tele. linesman
 12. Stewart, Alf, labourer
..........Clements Street intersects
 14. Laverty, William James
 16. Laverty, J. J., plumber
 18. Miller, George, joiner
 20. Moneypenny, Elizabeth
 22. Magowan, Mrs.
 24. Kelly, S. J., labourer
 26. Henderson, John
 28. Gilmore, Joseph, fitter
 30. Croft, Joseph, carpenter
 32. Davidson, Mrs.
 34. Forsythe, Alex., saddler
 36. Wotherspoon, Thomas
 38. Lochart, William, carter
 40. Hillis, J., linen lapper
 42. Simpson, J., iron moulder
 44. Gaw, David, french polisher
 46. McWilliams, Mrs.
48 to 52. Vacant
 54. McClughan, John, carter
 56. Hart, Archibald, plasterer
 58. Hunter, John Alex.
 60. Vacant
 62. Purvis, William, iron turner
 64. Vacant
 66. Walker, Wm., labourer
 68. Moorehead, Mrs.
 70. McKittrick, T., cabinet maker
 72. Purvis, James
 74. Vacant
 76. Dalton, Thos. James
 78. McQuillan, George, carter
 80. Craig, James, labourer
 82. McClure, Wm., iron moulder
 84. Robinson, Miss
 86. Harrison, Wm., labourer
 88. Stevenson, Saml., grocer

Hopewell Street
Shankill Road to Rutherford Street

1, 3. Leathem, W., pawn broker (side door)
   5. Alexander, Mrs.
   7. McCoubrey, Miss
   9. Cairns, Isaac, labourer
 11. Gateway
 13. Hunter, William
 15. Whiteside, David, joiner
 17. Fraser, Mrs.
 19. Bell, Mrs. Lizzie
 21. Bishop, Robert
 23. Seagar, Mrs.
 25. Campbell, John
 27. Hamilton, Henry, butcher
 29. McLean, Thomas
 31. Bowman, Geo., stone cutter
 33. Burnside, R. D., labourer
 35. Chapman, J., brass finisher
 37. Nixon, Susan
 39. McCartney, T., plasterer
..........Riversdale Street intersects
 41. Kane, Robt., labourer
 43. Bothwell, Wm.
 45. Smith, Saml., french polisher
 47. Wilson, Mary
 49. Osborne, James
 51. Angus, Mrs.
 53. Macalear, Jas. (McAleer?)
 55. Colquhoun, Margaret
 57. Taggart, John, labourer
 59. Dumigan, Geo., seaman
 61. Mahood, Robt., tailor
 63. Houston, Wm., platers' helper
 65. Vacant
 67. Croll, Wm.
 69. Weir, King, labourer
 71. Duithe, Maggie
 73. Lewis, Wm., labourer
 75. Wallace, Mrs. Martha
 77. Higgins, Wm., labourer
..........Jackson Street intersects
 79. Moore, Thos., labourer
 81. Lonely, Elizabeth
 83. Farnon, Thos., labourer
 85. Liggett, Andw., labourer
 87. Johnston, Thomas, labourer
 89. Vacant
 91. Crothers, James, carter
 93. Vacant
 95. Pendleton, Henry, labourer
 97. Lough, James, grocer
                                __________

2 to 6. Maynes, R. J., boot & shoe maker
   8. McMullan, Mrs.
 10. Hill, Mrs.
 12. McMullen, Israel
 14. Mairs, J.
 16. McHenry, Mrs.
 18. Mullen, Mrs.
 20. Madden, Kathleen
 22. Smith, Robert James
 24. Nesbitt, Andrew, labourer
 26. Buchanan, Mrs. Jane
 28. Magowan, J., boot maker
 30. Brown, Robert, labourer
 32. Robinson, Mrs. Annie
 34. Braithwaite, Robert
34a. Wynne, Edward
 36. Campbell, T., check clerk
 38. Hunter, Alex., dealer
..........Riversdale Street intersects
 40. Morrison, A., blacksmith
 42. Ireland, Jas., brass finisher
 44. Williamson, Alexander
 46. Bell, Andw., iron turner
 48. Daniels, John, carter
 50. Finn, Thos., brass finisher
 52. Wilson, Margaret
 54. Bell, James, car man
 56. Dyas, Mary
 58. Kennedy, Robert
 60. Stabling
 62. Morrow, Andw., boiler maker
 64. Wallace, A., plater's helper
 66. Boal, Andrew
 68. Williamson, Wm., labourer
..........Jackson Street intersects
 70. Slavin, Wm., labourer
 72. Doran, Mrs.
 74. McConkey, H., tinsmith
 76. Johnston, Lizzie
 78. Vacant

Hornby Street
Newtownards Road to Albertbridge Road

   1. McMahon, B., publican
   3. Rolston, David, carpenter
   5. Geddis, Saml., labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Jackson, Wm., labourer
 11. Young, Samuel, labourer
 13. Glover, Geo., linen lapper
 15. Duff, William, painter
 17. Bell, Samuel, carter
 19. McCarthy, Peter, joiner
 21. Kennedy, Ellen
 23. Kennedy, Jane
 25. Miller, Henry, labourer
 27. Montgomery, F., plater
 29. Johnston, Thomas, joiner
 31. McIlveen, John, painter
 33. Maidwood, Chas., boiler maker
 35. Hill, Joseph, labourer
 37. Lavelle, R., labourer
 39. Peake, Michael, fitter
 41. Quinn, James, labourer
 43. Wherry, Martha
 45. Morrison, Hugh, baker
47a. Hill, George
 47. Jamison, John, watchman
 49. Martin, Mrs.
 51. McKinley, Wm. J., driller
 53. Hawkins, William, labourer
 55. Steele, Henry, labourer
 57. Anderson, Robt., labourer
 59. Johnston, John, labourer
 61. Brennan, John, labourer
 63. Gordon, Wm., labourer
 65. McConnell, Wm., labourer
 67. McKeown, Wm., labourer
 69. Johnston, Annie
 71. McCoy, Wm., labourer
 73. Ferguson, Annie
 75. Lindsay, Mrs.
 77. Duncan, Richard, rivetter
 79. Warnock, Isabella
 81. Vacant
 83. Jones, Thos., labourer
 85. Newell, Thos., labourer
 87. Wilson, William
 89. Pershaw, Robt., locker
 91. Vacant
 93. Shane, Saml., carter
                                  __________

   2. Brown, R., R.I.C.
   4. Gateway
   6. Murray, Jas., labourer
   8. Irvine, Margaret
 10. Maxwell, Geo., labourer
 12. McClean, James, labourer
 14. Black, James
 16. Davis, Wm., labourer
 18. Hillis, Alex., house repairer
 20. Pennington, Wm., labourer
 22. Ireland, John
 24. Greer, Elizabeth
 26. McWilliam, John, rivetter
 28. Herron, Robert C.
 30. Duncan, John, labourer
 32. Stewart, A., labourer
 34. Venters, John, labourer
 36. Arnold, I., brick layer
 38. Downey, J., labourer
 40. Ritchie, John, labourer
 42. Keilty, Wm., labourer
 44. Waterfield, J., labourer
 46. Boyd, John, labourer
 48. Magee, Adam, labourer
 50. Cullen, Robt., carter
 52. Crawford, W. J., carpenter
 54. Majury, Hamilton, miller
 56. Cochrane, Mrs.
 58. Bowers, John, labourer
 60. Killops, Henry, plater's helper
 62. Almore, James, manager
 64. McLaughlin, J., boiler maker
 78. Nevin, Andw., plumber
 80. Mitchell, John, labourer
 82. Downey, Robt., quay labourer
 84. Gordon, Alex.
 86. Bell, William, labourer
 88. Clarke, Thos., coal porter
 90. Brown, John, labourer
 92. Thompson, Thos., labourer
 94. Atcheson, John, labourer
 96. Patience, John, driller
 98. Curry, James, grocer

Hornidge Street
Short Strand to Moira Street

   1. Vacant
   3. McLarnon, Jas., labourer
   5. Prince, A., labourer
   7. Jackson, Wm., labourer
   9. Shevlin, Bernard, labourer
 11. Smyth, James, labourer
 13. Marlow, Joseph, labourer
 15. McLoughlin, J., labourer
 17. Cullen, Patrick, labourer
19, 21. Vacant ground
 35. Stevenson, R., labourer
 37. Dignan, Mrs. Annie
 39. McCusker, Thos., labourer
 41. Higgins, Jos., labourer
 43. Martin, Thos., labourer
 45. Bell, Robt., labourer
 47. Milling, Jas., labourer
49, 51. Vacant
 53. McConville, B., caretaker
 55. Browne, Edward, labourer
 57. Vacant
 59. Keating, John, labourer
 61. Griffin, John, labourer
 63. Fitzsimmons, B., labourer
 65. Vacant

Houston Street
off Sandown Road, Strandtown

   1. Purvis, John, conductor
   3. Hendrick, James, labourer
   5. Boyce, Mrs.
   7. Reid, Robert, labourer
   9. Hinds, Hugh, tinsmith
 11. McHaffie, Peter, gardener
 13. Robson, David, labourer
 15. Galbraith, H., labourer
 17. Watson, Mrs.
 19. Hunter, Mrs.
 21. Rogan, John, labourer
 23. Millar, Wm., van man
 25. Burns, Mrs.
 27. Stewart, Wm. J., labourer
                                __________

   2. Robinson, Wm., labourer
   4. Vance, Hugh, stableman
   6. Hamilton, H., van driver
   8. Vacant
 10. Lemon, S., french polisher
 12. Clarke, Charles, labourer
 14. Vance, Eston, labourer
 16. Walter, Robt., linen lapper
 18. Freeman, Miss
 20. Rogers, Mrs.
 22. Vacant
 24. McCracken, W. J., insurance agent
 26. Eccles, Samuel, store keeper
 28. Moore, Mrs.
 30. Hughes, Richard, labourer
 32. Vance, Jas., cleaner
 34. Boyd, Robt., gardener
 36. Irvine, Richard, brick layer

Howard Street
Donegall Square South to Fisherwick Place

                              [right hand side]
   1. Coyle & Co. Ltd., Insurance Brokers
   "   McDowell, W. J., fancy handkerchief manufacturer
   "   Martin, R., commission agent
   "   Harris, F. M., flour merchant & insurance agent
   3. Ogle, J., Washington Hotel
   5. Adams, John, & Co. Ltd., linen merchants and bleachers
   7. L'Estrange, Thomas
   9. Gilliland, W. J., F.R.I.B.A. architect & civil engineer; res., Ardmore, Holywood
 11. Paterson, Jas., dentist
   "   Paterson, Geo., L.D.S.
..........Upper Queen Street intersects
 13. Carlisle, F. & Co., warehousemen
       Offices of the General Assembly of the Presbyterian Church in Ireland
       Central Presbyterian Association. Founded 1882. Incorporated 1908 - J. M. English, general secretary
       Offices of "Glasgow Herald"
                                 __________

                                [left hand side]
   2. Vacant
   4. Ross & Irwin, yarn merchants
   "   Flax Supply Association, Flax Spinners' Association, Powerloom Manufacturers' Association, Linen Merchants' Association - Wm. Morton, sec.
   "   Woods, Phil., designer
   6. Birch, S. & Co., aerated water manufacturers
   8. Birch, S. & Co., fancy box makers & stationers
 10. McCullough, D., piano tuner
   "   Wynne, G. F., & Co., handkerchief manufacturers
   "   Barr, Thos. H., manufacturers' agent
   "   North of Ireland Linen Co., linen handkerchief manufacturers - J. H. S. Costello and R. A. Barbour, partners
   "   Bready, J. P., & Co., warehousemen
   "   McGetrick, P. W., manufacturers' agent
   "   Wood, J. W., manufacturers' agent
   "   Smith, J. H., & Co., shirt collar and handkerchief manufacturers
 12. School of Commerce University and Civil Service Institute - G. L. Baillie
   "   McIlveen, J. T. & Sons, linen manufacturers
   "   Scott, Brown, & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   Fisher, W. J., printer & stationer
   "   Seeds, R. W., designer
   "   Shannon, N., registered plumber, sanitary engineer, gas, belt and steam fitter
 14. Hanson Bros., linen & handkerchief manufacturers
   "   Bowden, R. P., linen merchant
   "   Mathers, Henry, linen manufacturers
   "   McCarthy, R. J., & Co., linen merchants
   "   Sloan-Duployan School
   "   School of Languages
   "   Every, Henry, & Co., chemical & colour merchant
 16. Murphy, J. A., wholesale and mercantile stationer, letterpress & lithograph printer
 18. Bell, S. H., & Co., linen insurance agent
   "   Nelson, Bell & Co., handkerchief manufacturers
   "   Bell, Jonathan, linen merchant
   "   English & Scottish Law Life Office - agent, J. Bell
   "   Johnston & Co., wholesale warehousemen
   "   The Scottish Steeple Jack Co. Hunter Bros., proprietors
..........Brunswick Street intersects
 20. Purdy & Millard, sculptors
 22. Sheppard & Co., oil importers and grease manufacturers
22a. Leslie Porter Ltd., Automobile Engineers; Agents for Daimler, Hotchkiss and Calthorpe Cars
24 to 30. Fulton, John & Co. Ltd., manufacturers and warehousemen

Howard Street North
Falls Road to Shankill Road

5 to 15. Combe Barbour, Branch of Fairbairn, Lawson Combe Barbour, Ltd., Machinists, Engineers, Millwrights, Falls Foundry; directors - Robert Ardill; Thomas Barbour, Res., Brooklyn, Holywood
 17. Barry, Annie
 19. Campbell, William
 21. McCombe, James, labourer
 23. Campbell, Chas., butcher
 25. Campbell, William, grocer
                                __________

   2. The Irish Flax Spinning Company Ltd., flax and tow spinners
   4. Gunning & Campbells Ltd., flax and tow spinners
6 to 20. Combe, Barbour, Branch of Fairbairn, Lawson, Combe, Barbour Ltd., Machinists, Engineers & Millwrights, Falls Foundry
..........Third Street intersects
 22. Vacant
 24. Clyde, John, tenter
 26. Stewart, S., engine driver
 28. Kerr, H., labourer
30, 32. Vacant
..........Fourth Street intersects
 34. Cairns, Wm., iron turner
 36. McClure, Arch., labourer
 38. McClarnon, Robt., labourer
 40. Rimmer, Wm., labourer
 42. Simms, S., labourer
 44. Moore, Mrs., publican
..........Fifth Street intersects
 46. Wilkinson, John, labourer
 48. Curry, Thomas, labourer
 50. Black, Joseph, caretaker
 52. McFarland, Margaret
..........Sixth Street intersects
54, 56. Vacant
 58. Smith, Joseph, iron turner
 60. Johnston, Wm., sailor
 62. Vacant
..........Seventh Street intersects
 64. Barton, Mrs.
 66. McKinnon, Margaret
 68. Calvert, Martha
 70. Vacant
 72. Ditty, W. J., dining rooms
..........Eighth Street intersects
..........Ninth Street intersects
       Charter's Memorial National Schools - Principal, J. O'Neill
..........Tenth Street intersects
 74. Redmond Mrs.
 76. Gunning, Matt., sailor
 78. Jones, Margaret
 80. Nesbitt, Samuel, labourer
 82. Majury, James, labourer
 84. Ferris, Wm., mechanic
 86. Gourley, Annie
 88. Lewis, Wm., fitter
 90. Jordan, R. J., plumber
 92.  Barr, William, labourer
 94. Davidson, W., iron moulder
 96. Walker, A., blind maker

Howard Street South
off Ormeau Road

1, 3. Meharg, Hugh, publican (side door)
   5. McCormack, Jas., labourer
   7. Ferris, Wm., labourer
   9. Macken, Mrs.
 11. George, E., hair dresser
 13. Gracey, W., carpenter
..........Copeland Street intersects
 15. Lytle, James
 17. Brannigan, J., coal dealer
 19. Yard
 21. Bowman, Minnie
 23. Arneill, Geo., labourer
 25. Gibson, Hugh, labourer
..........Charlotte Street intersects
 27. Guiney, Margaret
 29. Bowman, Wm. J., carter
 31. Reid, Wm., labourer
 33. Thompson, Jos., sailor
 35. Curry, Jas., foreman
 37. Stables
 39. Baxter, Robt., coal merchant
 41. Dunwoody, J., labourer
 43. Baxter, Agnes
 45. Baxter, Jane, weaver
 47. Skelly, Wm., carter
 49. Dixon, Robt., cork manufacturer & importer of Spanish Corks
 51. Skelly, Jos., packer
 53. Clysdale, J. R., frame maker
 55. Crothers, James, labourer
 57. Cordner, Jas., clerk
 59. Robinson, Jas., carter
 61. Stafford, Robert, painter
 63. Gillis, Jos., yarn dresser
 65. Miller, Jno., linen lapper
 67. Pauley, James W.
 69. Moore, Robert, painter
 71. Armour, Elizabeth
 73. Gillespie, James, grocer
..........Apsley Street intersects
 75. Side door
 77. Annett, Thomas, joiner
 79. McCloy, Donaldson, caulker
 81. Anderson, A., glazier
 83. Anderson, R., painter
 85. Ferguson, G., carpenter
 87. Douglas, Miss Sarah
 89. Crothers, Robt., horse shoer
 91. Corken, Saml., machinist
 93. Carinduff, Saml., clerk
 95. Stockman, S., linen lapper
 97. Lawther, Ralph, paper ruler
 99. Davis, Arthur, labourer
101. Vacant
103. Black, Robert, labourer
105. Gorman, Charlotte
107. Currie, Jane
                                __________

   4. Bell, Dixon, publican
6 to 14. Morton, White & Co., fancy linen merchants
16, 18. Murray & Holland, paper stock merchants
 20. Green, John, labourer
       Jones Bros. & Co., side entrance
..........Charlotte Street intersects
 38. Davidson, Thos., labourer
 40. Spence, Agnes
 42. Harnahan, P., pensioner R.I.C.
 44. Shane, Wm., carter
 46. Sherlock, George, labourer
 48. Benson, Margaret
 50. Green, Ellen
 52. Smith, Margaret
 54. McAllister, A., cooper
 56. Mercer, Wm., butcher
 58. Black, W. J., bread server
 60. Kirkwood, Jas., tenter
 62. McAllister, Arthur, cooper
 64. Shaw, Jas., labourer
 66. Milliken, Wm., labourer
 68. Hardy, David, fitter
 70. Clarke, T., warehouseman
 72. Thompson, Jas., brick layer
 74. McClughan, Hugh, carter
 76. Kinkade, Jas., labourer
 78. Dickson, Alex., baker
 80. Woods, Hamilton, carter
 82. Lightbody, W., boot maker
 84. Taylor, Thos., labourer
 86. Bryson, James, packer
 88. Hardy, John, labourer
..........Apsley Street intersects
 90. Magennis, Jno., cabinet maker
 92. Peters, Sarah
 94. Stewart, Ben. F., polisher
 96. Brown, George, traveller
 98. Atkinson, G., labourer
100. Smith, Jos., carter

Howe Street
off Sydney Street West

   1. Kernaghan, J., labourer
   3. Gault, Sam., tram conductor
   5. Bell, Thos., flax dresser
   7. Irvine, Mary
   9. Campbell, Jas., butcher
 11. Wallace, J., shoe maker
 13. Totten, David, chandler
 15. Todd, Wm., plumber
 17. Adair, Samuel
 19. Sweeney, S., yarn beamer
 21. Comer, E., labourer
 23. Taylor, Jos., labourer
 25. Armstrong, J., coach man
 27. Thompson, George, labourer
 29. Devitt, Hugh
 31. Benson, Wm., labourer
 33. Coulter, David, tenter
 35. Curry, Mrs.
 37. Curry, Margaret
 39. Smyth, Robert, driller
 41. Cooper, Rebecca
 43. Stockman, Thos., sawyer
 45. Fullerton, Wm., labourer
 47. Brownlee, Robert
 49. Davison, J., cabinet maker
 51. Dugan, Susan
 53. Gillespie, James, labourer
                                 __________

   2. Instance, Annie
   4. Haire, Geo., linesman
   6. Price, Fredk., labourer
   8. Lowans, J., iron moulder
 10. Murdie, Margaret
 12. Irvine, Wm., van driver
 14. O'Neill, Eliza
 16. Mitchell, David, joiner
 18. Baird, T., joiner
 20. Calvert, Mary
 22. Vacant
 24. McDowell, John, painter
 26. McDowell, Jos., plasterer
 28. Barr, Susan
 30. Adams, Wm., fitter
 32. Vacant
 34. Boyd, Thos., blacksmith
 36. Thompson, T., machinist
 38. Simpson, Geo., tenter
 40. Webb, Edw., plasterer
 42. Hutton, Ewd., brass moulder

Huddleston Place
off Seaforde Street

   2. Kelly, Charles, labourer
   4. Gordon, Hugh, labourer
   6. McCann, Wm. J., labourer
   8. Vance, Martha
 10. O'Neill, Patk., labourer

Hudson Place
off Hudson Street

   1. Calderwood, Matilda
   3. Wilson, Robert
   5. Crawford, Robert
   7. Mautgath, Arthur
                               __________

   2. Scott, J., brass moulder
4 to 8. Vacant

Hudson Street
Shankill Road to Rutherford Street

1 to 13. Vacant
 15. McConnell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 17. Young, Mary
 19. Grant, James
 21. Marks, Jos., brakes man
 23. Verner, Martin, labourer
 25. Thompson, Wm.
 27. Middleton, John
 29. Johnstone, Wm., hackle maker
 31. Davidson, Joseph
 33. Kerr, Wm., labourer
 35. Morrison, Joseph
 37. Cherry, James
 39. McMaw, Wm.
 41. Campbell, Geo., fitter
 43. McFarlane, Robt., labourer
..........Riversdale Street intersects
 45. Ferguson, Mrs. Sarah
 47. Knowles, James
 49. Cash, Alexr.
 51. Mercer, Jas., labourer
 53. Tully, George
 55. Robson, Robt., labourer
 57. Johnston, Sarah
 59. Logan, Mary
 61. Taylor, R., labourer
 63. Rainey, Wm.
 65. Bell, Samuel, labourer
 67. Hamilton, Wm., carter
 69. Topping, Wm., labourer
 71. Macalister, Alex., carter
 73. Ferris, Jas., labourer
 75. Morrow, John, blacksmith
 77. Finn, Mrs.
 79. Bothwell, David, labourer
 81. Morgan, Mary
                                __________

   2. Side door
   4. Campbell, W. J., labourer
   6. Withers, Thos., labourer
   8. Smith, Joseph, plasterer
 10. McIlvenny, John
 12. Boyce, Joseph, pavior
 14. Smith, Geo., horse dealer
 16. Gillespie & Thompson, shoeing forge
 18. Vacant
 20. Thompson, D., iron moulder
 22. Morrison, George, slater
 24. Gilson, Jas., van driver
 26. McCarroll, Miss Jane
 28. Hayse, Mrs.
..........Hudson Place intersects
 30. Letson, Wm., seaman
 32. Vacant
 34. Davidson, James
 36. Brown, Robert, carter
 38. Milligan, J.
..........Riversdale Street intersects
40, 42. McKeown & Co., grocers
 44. Shaw, Mrs.
 46. McKee, Mrs.
 48. Crockhart, Joseph
 50. Stewart, J., coffin trimmer
 52. Miller, Robert, labourer
 54. Stuart, Mary
 56. McNeill, Wm., house painter
..........Maria Place intersects
58, 60. Armstrong, R. & Sons, power loom factory
62 to 68. Vacant

Hugh Street
Maryville to Charleville Avenue

   1. Chambers, T., coachman
   3. McCann, J., dealer
   5. Grimley, Mrs.
   7. Forbes, Richard, van man
   9. Ferguson, Wm., labourer
 11. Morrow, G., groom
 13. McEvoy, John, labourer
 15. Black, Mrs.
 17. Sanderson, Jas., labourer
 19. May, Mrs.
 21. Reid, Thos. J., gardener
 23. Bruce, Mrs.
 25. Adams, Mrs.
 27. Allen, Thomas, labourer
 29. Mahaffey, Jos., gardener
 31. Cummings, W. J., labourer
                               __________

   2. Pullins, R., labourer
   4. Doran, J., labourer
   6. Seaton, Robt., blacksmith
   8. Tipping, Joe., groom
 10. Bailey, William
 12. Reynolds, Joe., labourer
 14. Hynes, Mrs.
 16. White, Mrs.
 18. McBride, Maggie
 20. Vacant
 22. Rossbottom, Matilda
 24. Ferguson, R., labourer
26 to 32. Laundry - Mrs. Crone

Hughenden Avenue
Salisbury Avenue to Cavehill Road

                             [right hand side]
..........Salisbury Avenue intersects
   1. Dunwoody, A., warehouseman
   3. Hall, Mrs. Edith
   5. Stewart, H. P., engineer
   7. Smyth, Mrs. Maxwell
   9. Davison, Miss Mary
 11. Knox, the Misses
 13. Gibson, Mrs. Margaret B.
 15. Scott, Robert, merchant
 17. Caldwell, Miss Sarah
 19. Elcock, Chas., microscopist
 21. Malcolm, Miss E. D.
 23. Johnston, Mrs. James
 25. Hopkirk, F., civil engineer
 27. Moore, Mrs. J.
 29. Moore, Jas., master mariner
 31. Fraser, John, C.E.
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
                               Mourne House
      Taylor, N. K., buyer
                             Ard-Na-Coragh
      Steven, Mrs. Rebecca
      Vacant ground

Hugo Street
off Falls Road

   2. Vacant
   4. Convery, A., asylum attendant
   6. Carlton, Francis
   8. McCullam, J., motorman
 10. Hayes, Geo., engineer
 12. McManus, J., motorman
 14. Stewart, Saml., cooper
 16. Henry, Miss Annie
 18. Brennan, Edw., building inspector
 20. Hayes, R., engineer
 22. McKenna, A., polisher
 24. Crawford, Joseph, R.I.C.

Humber Street
off Severn Street

   1. Hutton, Wm. H., carter
   3. McKelvy, Wm., labourer
   5. Elliott, Nixon, labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. McCullough, Thos., labourer
 11. Spence, W. J., carter
 13. Aiken, Mrs. Rebecca
 15. Elliott, Andrew, labourer
 17. Shannon, R., labourer
 19. Kitchen, R., labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. Crawford, W., labourer
25 to 31. Vacant
 33. Towell, James, plater
35 to 41. Vacant
 43. Lowry, Saml., tailor
 45. Vacant
 47. Thompson, Geo., labourer
49 to 55. Vacant
                                __________

   8. McGilliver, H., plumber
 10. Rutherford, Alex., labourer
 12. Stewart, Francis, labourer
 14. Vincent, Jos., labourer
 16. Mullan, A. W.
 18. Milligan, Fras., labourer
 20. Lowry, S., helper
 22. Boyd, Mrs.
..........Mersey Street intersects
 24. Williams, J., grocer
 26. Vacant
 28. Elliott, R., labourer
 30. Carson, Robert, labourer
 32. Johnston, Mrs. Isabella
 34. Bowman, S., joiner
36, 38. Vacant
 40. McDowell, Thos., labourer
 42. Carson, Jas., labourer
 44. McLaughlin, R., labourer
 46. Buttler, Jas., labourer
 48. Dunbar, John, labourer
 50. Jervis, Robert, labourer
 52. Vacant
 54. Wilson, T., labourer
 56. Vacant
 58. Moore, D., tailor
 60. Vacant

Hume's Court
Off Ludlow Street

   1. McCallum, Thos., labourer
   2. Quinn, Patk., labourer
   3. Bradley, H., brush maker
   4. Murphy, Chas., labourer

Hunt Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Cooper, Henry, grocer
   3. Hood, Ben., rope spinner
   5. Johnston, John, labourer
   7. Munce, Samuel, caulker
   9. Crawford, H., engineer
 11. Greer, R., rivetter
 13. Miller, John, rivetter
 15. Dowd, Robt., engine driver
 17. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 19. Rankin, David, labourer
 21. Coulter, Henry, agent for Singer's machines
 23. McCullough, Thos., labourer
 25. Dunseath, Saml., labourer
 27. Robinson, Isabella
 29. McCaubrey, Wm. J., labourer
 31. Hall, Margaret
 33. Beattie, V., painter
 35. Preston, Edw., labourer
 37. Craig, John, tailor
                              __________

   2. Preston, John, brick layer
   4. Graham, D., milk server
   6. Foster, Sam. J., rivetter
..........Hinde Street intersects
..........Hart Street intersects
   8. McMillan, Wm., tailor
 10. Thrue, Robt., labourer
 12. McClelland, James, sailor

Hurst Street
Sandy Row to Linfield Row

   1. Side door
   3. Vacant
   5. Lowry, Robt., labourer
   7. Carlisle, Saml., brakesman
   9. Foreman, Mrs.
 11. Shaw, John, painter
..........Linfield Street intersects
 13. Armstrong, Maggie
 15. Vacant
 17. Quinn, Wm., labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Hooks, Jas., labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Deacon, Margaret
 27. Kerr, Mrs. Mary
 29. Wilson, Jane
..........Kenmare Street intersects
 31. Warren, Young, grocer
 33. Johnston, Mrs.
 35. Watt, Thomas, salesman
 37. McKnight, Jas., gas fitter
 39. Simms, Thos., hackler
 41. Millar, William
 43. Gateway
 45. McClure, Gawn, labourer
 47. Hillock, Mrs.
 49. Robinson, W. J., mechanic
                              __________

   4. Shaw, A., brass finisher
   6. Wilson, Mrs. Mary E.
   8. Booth, Abraham, spinning master
 10. Moore, Elias, printer
 12. Gateway
 14. Diamond, Geo., labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Hamilton, Wm., iron turner
 20. McCrea, Wm., labourer
 22. Smith, John, lamp lighter
       Sandy Row National School - Principal, Mr. Abraham; Infant, Miss Brown.
..........Kenmare Street intersects
 24. Bingham, Mary Ann
 26. Maxwell, Dunlop, tailor
 28. Jones, Robert, labourer
 30. McCaugherty, D., labourer
 32. Webster, Joseph, porter
 34. Vacant
 36. Crothers, Samuel
 38. Thompson, Maggie
40 to 46. Vacant

Huss Street
Agnes Street to Beresford Street

   1. Moore, Miss, grocer
   3. Montgomery, Mrs.
   5. Guddy, Mrs.
   7. Thompson, Agnes
   9. Vacant
 11. McCartney, Alex., labourer
 13. McTeer, Jas., smith's helper
 15. Gibney, A., painter
 17. Vacant
 19. Rosbottom, Wm., labourer
 21. Philips, James, labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Allen, Sam., blacksmith
 27. Pelan, Mrs.
                                  ________

 2a. Ward, James, engineer
   2. Small, James, labourer
   4. Skelton, W., labourer
   6. Gateway
   8. Hamilton, Jas., labourer
 10. McKay, Alex., dealer
 12. Gate entrance to mills

Hutchinson Street
off Stanley Street

   1. Side door
..........Mary's Place intersects
   3. Prenter, Sarah, grocer
   5. Cuddy, Margaret
   7. Mallon, Margaret
..........Leeds Street intersects
   9. Mitchell, Richd., labourer
 11. Crawford, T., brass finisher
 13. Vacant
15, 17. Kelly, J. & M., publicans
       Hutchinson Street National School, No. 1. - Miss McClellan, principal
 19. Harper, James, labourer
 21. Scott, Alex., yarn dresser
 23. McAdam, Jas., brick layer
 25. Dickson, Jas., flax dresser
 27. Vacant
 29. Lavery, Maggie
 31. Lennon, Felix, porter
 33. Loney, Thos. John, stoker
 35. Leslie, Alex., packer
 37. Bingham, Margaret
 39. McCullough, Anna
 41. Vacant
 43. Molloy, Wm., labourer
       Hutchinson Street National School, No. 2. - Alex. Harvey, principal
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Ash, Wm., grocer
 4a. Guiney, John, labourer
 6a. Vacant
   6. Reid, Lizzie
   8. Ferris, John, carter
 10. Kennedy, James, labourer
 12. McDowell, John, poulterer
 14. Walmsley, Thos., van driver
 16. McCammond, James, yarn bundler
18, 20. Burns, Wm., grocer
..........Willow Street intersects
 22. Vacant
 24. Mark, James, van man
 26. McMurray, John, labourer
 28. Magee, Thomas J., labourer
 30. Revels, David, checker
 32. Magowan, James, carter
..........Dickson Street intersects
 34. Trimble, Robt., checker
 36. Lynas, Wm., painter
 38. Archer, Jas., iron turner
 40. Cowan, Robt., linen lapper
 42. Hagan, Wm., carter
 44. Linton, Robert, grocer
..........Palmerston Street intersects
 46. Keenan, Elizabeth
 48. Lynas, Robt., flax rougher
 50. Bingham, Susan
 52. Sewell, Jas., labourer
 54. Coulter, Thos., horse shoer
56, 58. Vacant

Hyndford Street Upper
off Beersbridge Road

1 to 131. Vacant ground
133. Steenson, J., machine man
135. Lusk, John, labourer
137. Reid, David, brass finisher
139. Blaine, James, fitter
141. Atkinson, Andw., tenter
143. Ferris, Bessie
145. Magee, Chas., brass finisher
147. Fulton, Joseph, labourer
149. Kerr, Andrew
151. Smyth, James, painter
                               __________

2 to 82. Vacant ground
 84. Young, John, iron moulder
 86. Magowan, Alex., tailor
 88. Gardner, Joseph, labourer
 90. Vacant
 92. Fleming, Mrs.
 94. Redfern, James
 96. Vacant
 98. McComish, D., rivetter
100. Cochrane, Mrs.
102. McEwan, Jas., plumber
104. Rooney, Mrs. Annie
106. Mayne, Wm., labourer
108. Gordon, Jas. R., tram conductor
110. Shaw, John, checker
112. McMullen, Jos., joiner
114. Lawlor, H.
116. Nicholl, Thos., engineer
118. Pennington, W., gardener
120. McFadden, Jane
122. Banks, Wm., coppersmith
124. Boyd, John, baker
126. Tate, Alex., labourer
128. Herron, John, carpenter
130. Vacant
132. Hill, Edw., van man
134. Sloan, John, boiler maker
136. Scott, John, boiler maker
138. Bowyer, James, card cutter
140. Lutton, Thos., holder-up
142. Ross, Miss, laundry
144. Vacant
146. Cunningham, T., coppersmith
148. Orr, Wm., winding master
150. Vacant
        Vacant ground