LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 

1910 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1910 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth.   -   A Pt2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -  G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc. Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Quadrant Street
Albert Street to Cullingtree Road

   1. McGaharan, Jos., joiner (as McGaral in 1907)
   3. Brown, John, labourer
   5. McCrory, Danl., painter
   7. Goodwin, Jas., carter
   9. Devlin, Wm., labourer
 11. O'Dowd, Hugh, labourer
 13. McGurran, Joseph, labourer
 15. Cottar, John, nailer
 17. Ward, Mary
 19. Rice, Arthur, labourer
 21. Phillips, Thomas, butcher
 23. Marron, Geo., labourer
 25. Boyle, Arthur, butcher
 27. Reid, John, bundling master
 29. Hoffman, Rose Ann
                               __________

   2. Ginley, Thos., blacksmith
   4. Boyle, Wm., labourer
   6. McKenna, J., motor man
   8. Hart, John, dealer
 10. Feenan, John, painter
 12. Lyttle, Isabella
 14. Craig, Robert, sailor
 16. Vacant
 18. McCarron, Jas., rougher
 20. McKeown, Sarah Jane
 22. Kearney, Philip, baker

Queen Street
Castle Street to Wellington Place

                              [right hand side]
   1. McPolin, Patk., publican
3, 3. Berne, T. H., publican
   5. Hill, Geo L., & Son, general engravers and die sinkers
   7. Godwin, W. & A., hackle & gill makers
 9a. King, Hy., & Co., pinafore, apron and skirt manufacturers
   9. Johnston, Stanley, electrical & motor engineer. Telephone No. 1625
 11. British Insulated & Helsby Cables Ltd., cable manufacturers and electrical engineers; J. W. I. Stephen, branch manager. Telephone No. 2836. Telegraphic Address, Insulated, Belfast
 13. General Electric Company Limited, manufacturers of dynamos, motors, telephone and electrical accessories. Tel. No. 26. Telegraphic address, Ignition, Belfast. Branch manager, W. R. E. Boyd
 15. Davison, A., wholesale boot agent
 17. Hall, Jno. (Belfast), Ltd., plumber, steam, gasfitter & brass finisher. Telephone No. 137
 19. McDowell, Stephen & Son, drysalters, chemical manufacturers & dye works furnishers. Tel. No. 22. Telegraphic Address, Sago, Belfast
       Belfast Hospital for Sick Children - Matron, Miss Lockwood
 29. Gas Department Offices
 31. Moore, R. C. & Co., commission agents & mill furnishers
  "    City Electro-plating Works
 33. Rainey, Samuel, engraver
  "    Trade Finishing Co. - Thomas Osborne
  "    Simpson, J. & Co.
 35. Ross & Co., brass founders, plumbers, electricians, gas and steam fitters & laundry engineers.  Telephone No. 2505
37, 39. Carswell, R., & Son Ltd., Stationers, Engravers, Lithographers, Printers, Bookbinders, & Wholesale Stationers, Gelatiners; Agents for Crossley's "Otto" Gas and Oil Engines and Suction Gas Plants; res., Alan Carswell, J.P., Elsinore, Jordanstown. Tel. No. 20 and 3067. Telegraphic Address "Carswell, Belfast"
..........College Street intersects
 41. Nicholson & Morrow, Manufacturers and Warehousemen
 43. Singer Sewing Machine Co. Ltd. - Jas. Marshall, Manager
 45. Vacant
 47. Symington, Kirkwood, & Co., linen merchants & insurance agents
  "    Douglas & Co., linen merchants
  "    McAdam, Jas., linen merchant & manufacturer
 49. Wilson, J. H., linen merchant
  "    Steiner, F., & Co. Ltd., turkey red dyers, calico printers and handkerchief manufacturers
  "    Boucher, Joseph, & Co., linen merchants
  "    The Northern Linen Co. (Goods entrance)
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
   2. Cheyne bros., manufacturers of linen, cotton & embroidered handkerchiefs; also fancy linen embroidered goods - J. T. Kamcke; res., 73 Fitzwilliam Place
   4. Hunter, Bell, & Co. Ltd., manufacturers and warehousemen
 4a. Vacant
   6. Irish Whiskey Co. Ltd. - Patrick Dempsey, J.P., managing director; J. J. Lyons, L.A.A., secretary. Telegraphic Address, "Slemish, Belfast" Telephone Number 640
   8. McKittrick, J. & R., commission agents. Tel. No. 29X
  "    Greenlees & Lambie - J. & R. McKittrick, agents
  "    Smyth, C. R., commission agents
  "    Herron, J. M., commission agents
  "    Scott, S., commission agent
10 to 14. Vacant
 16. Belfast & District Water Commissioners' Stores
 20. Burn, Mrs., chiropodist
 22. Darragh, Miss Jane K., ostrich feather dresser
 24. McVeigh & Donnan, wholesale warehousemen
 26. Carter, J. L., & Co., linen merchants
  "    Inman, Edwin, & Co.
  "    Orr, W. F., manufacturers' agent
  "    Shaw, R. P., manufacturers' agent
 28. Gibson, S., wholesale draper
  "    Tillotson & Son Ltd., art printers - J. Gosney
  "    Ford, J. L., manufacturers' agent
  "    Anderson, Jas., commission agent
  "    Todd, Henry, agent for Robt. Jamieson & Co., of Edinburgh; Purnell & Panter Ltd., Bristol; E. J. Caley Ltd., Norwich
  "    Eaton, H. N., manufacturers' agent
  "    Keiller, Wm., damask designer
..........College Street intersects
 30. Piver, Thomas
  "    Lamb, James, agent
  "    Mccauley, Thos., & Co., manufacturers ladies' shirts and blouses
 32. Alderdice, T., linen merchant
  "    Knox, R. S., manufacturers' agent
  "    Heaney, J. W., & Co., manufacturers
 34. Martin, J., & Co., linen merchants
  "    Irish Damask and Linen Company
  "    Clark, N. W., & Co., linen merchants and agents
 36. Dickinson, John, & Co. Ltd., wholesale stationers and fancy box makers
38a. Jacob, C. E., wholesale motor & cycle accessory factor, J. Gallagher, manager; res., 7 Marsden Gardens, Cavehill Road
 38. Corry, D. W., wholesale boot, shoe and saddlers' ironmongery warehouseman
 40. Vacant
 42. Borland, Andrew, tobacconist; fancy goods importer

Queen Street, North
Donegall Street to Limestone Road

                              [right hand side]
   1. MacCann & Co., Coffin Factory
       Ekenhead Presbyterian Church - Rev. John Greenlees, minister; res., 7 Brookhill Avenue
   3. Patton, Jos., hair dresser
   5. McKeown, J., grocer, etc.
..........Frederick Street intersects
7, 9. O'Boyle, N. J., publican
 11. Corbett, Jas., butcher
 13. McCall, Margaret
 15. Murray, P. J., hair dresser
 17. Maginniss, Arthur, packer
 19. Cosgrave, Mary
..........Constabulary Lane intersects
21, 23. Savage, P., cooper
 25. Dornan, Sarah
 27. Mallon, Ellen, draper
 29. Roberts, Wm., labourer
 31. O'Hanlon, Maggie
 33. Doyle, Mrs., dress maker
 35. Vacant
 37. Moss, M.
 39. McKelvey, F., green grocer
..........May's Lane intersects
 41. St. Vincent's Hall
 43. Cosgrave, Mary
..........Lancaster Street intersects
 49. Vacant
 51. Simpson, David, & Sons, green grocers
 53. Bradley, A., publican
55a. Mullen, W. J., labourer
 55. Donnelly, Ellen, grocer
 57. Reavey, Ellen
 59. Regan, Catherine
 61. Doyle, Catherine
63, 65. Craig, M., publican
67. Gribben, Rosanna
 69. Madden, A., cabinet maker
 71. Anderson, Alex., engineer
 73. Welch, G., general dealer
 75. O'Neill, A., dealer
 77. Connolly, Eliza, dealer
..........Great George's Street intersects
81, 83. Bradley, P. & M., publicans
85, 87. McCauley, J., joiner
89, 91. Ritchie, J., builder
                        Blondin Hill Terrace
 93. Lindsay, Mrs. Annie
 95. McCrory, Elizabeth
 97. Darragh, Mary
 99. Liddy, John, pavior
101. McCann, Hugh, painter
103. McCormick, Margaret
        Ekenhead National Schools - H. W. Allen, principal
..........Little George's Street intersects
107, 109. Locke, S., pawn broker
111. Fitzpatrick, J., fish salesman
113. Stuart, James, printer
115. Quinn, Catherine
117. Vannon, D., upholsterer
119. Lawther & Garrett, rent agents
121. Wells, H., postman
123. Huston, M., milliner
125. Finnimore, Peter, brick layer
127. McCabe, Catherine
129. Campbell, Margaret
131. O'Neill, Catherine
133. McCall, Patk., hair dresser
135. Paterson, J., publican
..........Henry Street intersects
        The York Street Flax Spinning Co.'s mill
..........Sussex Street intersects
139. Kilpatrick, S. & J., publicans
141. Graham, Thos., hair dresser
143. Creaney, W., boiler maker
145. Mullan, Margaret, baker
..........Vere Street intersects
147. Morgan, Jas., publican
149, 151. Curley, P., bread server
153. Bryans, Charlotte, draper
..........Grove Street intersects
155. O'Neill, Hugh, confectioner
157, 159. Harrison, Jas., draper
161. Morgan, J., butcher
..........Earl Street intersects
171. Devlin, Patrick
173. Lowry, Mary
175. Rolleston, Jos., hair dresser
177. Walker, Mary
179. Irvine, A., boiler maker
181. Knox, Chas., carter
183. Malone, Margaret
185. Vacant
..........Meadow Street intersects
187. North Queen Street dispensary
189. English, Thos., dairyman
189a. English, Jas., boot maker
189b. Guthrie, J., druggist
..........Garden Street intersects
191. Hughey, Chas., draper
231. Murray, Miss, news agent
231a. McSwiggin, P., pensioner
233a. Spence, H., & Co., grocers
233b. Stewart, R., frame maker
233c. Home & Colonial Tea Stores
233d. Eastmans, Ltd., butchers
235. Greenfield, Robt., tailor & draper
237. Milligan, Jos., provision merchant
239. Hughey, Chas., & Co., drapers
..........Brougham Street intersects
241, 243. Hunter, R., draper, etc.
245. Carlile, Robt., provision merchant
247. Lewis, Flossie, hardware
247a. Turner, Mrs.
247b. Gilbey, W. A. (branch)
249. McIlwain, J., baker
251. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
253. Green, Henry, sawyer
255 Woods, S., tailor
257.Woods, S., newsagent
259. Dalglish, M. A., draper
261. Blair, John, confectioner
263.Carse, J., hair dresser
265. Cunning, Miss, draper
267. McMullan, Ellen, grocer
..........Canning Street intersects
269, 271. Connolly, A., publican
273. Lemon, T., furniture dealer
275. Lowry, W. J., plumber
277. McVeigh, S., green grocer
279.Malcolmson & Co., dyers & cleaners
281. Rosborough, Mary
..........Hanna Street intersects
..........Rowan Street intersects
283. McCrory, Mrs.
285. Trainor, Mary
287. Robinson, D., seaman
289. Newell, David, labourer
291. Forde, Wm., labourer
293. Boyle, Michael, hackler
295. Molloy, W. J., flax dresser
297. Dunlop, H., labourer
299. Healey, Margaret
301. McCrory, B., cooper
303. Connor, Mrs. Mary
305. Creeland, Hugh, carter
307. McCrystal, Jas., compositor
309. Ryan, Michael, checker
311. McKenna, Fras., clerk
313. Donnelly, Jos., labourer
315. McGinnety, Nancy
317. Scott, Frances
319. Ramsay, T., hair dresser
321. Wylie, John, labourer
323. Nesbitt, Saml., boot maker
325. Mearns, D., rivetter
327. Reid, Jane Sarah
329. Morgan, H., hair dresser
331. Pimley, John, tailor
333. Smyth, Patrick, tailor
335. Reid, John, seaman
337. O'Hara, Mary, confectioner
339. Boyd, Wm., labourer
341. Beggs, John, labourer
343. Drennan, David, labourer
345. Niblock, John, labourer
                                 __________

                                [left hand side]
       Belfast Charitable Institution - Miss J. B. Russell, Lady Superintendent
                                 Porter Lodge
       Goodall, James R.
   2. Lynch, J., pawn broker
   4. Devine, D., fruiterer
   6. Fisher, R. J., meal, flour & bran merchant; offices, York Lane
   8. Kearney, John, stevedore
 10. Collins, John, dealer
 12. Ritchie, R. J.
14, 16. Mulryne, P., coach builder
                        The Victoria Barracks
 18. North Queen Street Post Office - Miss Weir, sub - postmistress
 20. Moore, Peter, cooper
 22. Henderson, W., contractor
24, 26. Waring, S., builder
 28. Wilson, Maggie, grocer
 30. McCullough, F., manager
 32. Nelson, James, cooper
 34. O'Neill, Arthur, tram conductor
 36. Shields, J., cab owner
 38. Duffy, Thomas, labourer
 40. Quinn, Margaret
 42. Loughran, C., hair dresser
 44. McKelvey, James, painter
 46. Mohan, Peter, butcher
..........Victoria Yard intersects
 50. McDowell, W. J., confectioner
 52. Dougherty, Jas., newsagent
 54. McCloskey, John, postman
 56. Magee, James, shoe maker
 58. Pake, Jas., publican
                       The Cavalry Barracks
60, 62. Vacant
..........Artillery Street intersects
 64. McCann, J., provision merchant
 66. McKeown, J., pawn broker
..........New Lodge Road intersects
 68. Campbell, Jas., publican
 70. O'Neill, Ellen
 72. Quinn, Peter, fruiterer & confectioner
 74. Storey, Robert, carrier
 76. Loughran, Patk., grocer
 78. Mohan, T., butcher
 80. Higgins, W. J., confectioner
 82. Vacant
..........Hardinge Street intersects
84, 86. Lambe, P., publican
      Spamount Independent Church - Minister, Rev. W. J. Davey; res., 32 Pacific Avenue
..........Spamount Street intersects
 92. Faloon, T. & J., grocers
                           Spamount Terrace
 94. Kearney, Jas., fireman
96, 98. Devine, D., fruit dealer
100. Smyth, Robert, dealer
..........Upper Meadow Street intersects
102. Bell, John M., family grocer
104. Wightman, Ed., trimmer
106. McCullough & Co., drapers
108. Watson, John, fitter
110. Allen, Alex., hardware merchant & news agent
..........Hillman Street intersects
112. Ross, David, baker
114. Bloor, F. J., steeplejack
116. Balmer, M., shoe maker
118. Barton, T. H., grocer
120. Hyndman, Hugh, butcher
122. Madden, P., spirit grocer
..........Duncairn Gardens intersects
124, 126. Wilkinson, M., druggist
128. Gate entrance
130. Armstrong, A., fruiterer
132. Graham, R., butcher
..........Moyola Street intersects
134. Templeton, John, grocer
136. McCallion, Annie, draper
138. Millar, W. J.. boot maker
140. Lockie, Agnes, confectioner
142. Lawson, Ellen
144. Black, Wm., grocer
..........Upper Canning Street intersects
146. Johnstone, Jas., pawn broker
148. Watson, G., confectioner
150. Easton, J. & R., grocers
152. Wortley, Alice, confectioner
154. McCausland, S., general draper
..........Greenmount Street intersects
156. McNamee & McGlade, publicans

158. McCandless, A., confectioner
160. Price, William, butcher
162. Doherty, Jas., painter
164. Adair, Mary
166. Harper, Robt., grocer
..........Lewis Street intersects
168. Moody, Wm., provision merchant
170. Gilmour, Grace, confectioner
170a. Hunter, R. E., rent office
..........Mervue Street intersects
172. Lyttle, W., druggist
174. Stewart, Jas., carpenter
176. Scott, W. W., labourer
178. Ross, Mary
180. Johnston, W., butcher
182. Palmer, T., confectioner
184. Armstrong, Margt., confectioner
186. Flynn, Patk., publican
..........Cosgrove Street intersects
188, 190. McEldowney, P. & B., publicans
192. Hinds, Jas., pawn broker
194. Watt, Geo., baker
..........Lilliput Street intersects
196. Brady, Edw., spirit grocer
198. Hutchinson, Knox, labourer
200. Wylie, J., hair dresser
202, 204. Clarke & Co., drapers
206. McLorinan, Miss, confectioner (as McLarnon in 1907)

Queen Street, Upper
Wellington Place to Howard Street

       Hanna, R., side entrance
42, 44. Liddell, Wm., & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers and bleachers
 46. Forster Green Hospital for Consumption - Outdoor patient department
   "   Beck, Hugh, caretaker
 48. Capper, Jos. H., handkerchief manufacturer. Telegraphic Address "Mohawk, Belfast"
   "   Sparrow, J., Audley & Co.
 50. Dobbin, Field, & Co., manufacturers & agents
  "   Field, J. H., & Co.
  "   McMullan, Clifford, manufacturers' agent
  "   The Irish Egg and Produce Company
  "   Hughes, H. C., silk merchant
 52. Hanna, J. C., & Co., linen manufacturers and merchants
..........Wellington Street intersects
                                  First Floor
 54. Hunter, R., commission agent
  "    Walker & Irwin, linen & cambric handkerchief manufacturers
 56. Nixon, J. C., & Co., linen manufacturers
  "    Thomas, T. M., auditor & accountant
                               Second Floor
 58. Ward, Owen, labourer
 60. Coulter, Marshall, caretaker Y.M.C.A.
 62. Hadden, Wm., agent
  "    Collins, D. M., linen and commission agent
  "    Kidd, Boden, & Co., linen and silk merchants
  "    Ellis Bros., cambrice merchants & manufacturers
                                 __ ________

   1. Henry, A. & S., goods entrance
   3. Gemmell, D. & J., monumental sculptors  3a. National Telephone Company Limited, Telephone Buildings - District Manager, John D. W. Stewart
   5. Dowling, J., & Sons, plumbers and gasfitters
   7. Mollan, W. S., & Co., linen manufacturers
. .........Wellington Street intersects
   9. Mathers, Joseph, Ltd., damask and linen manufacturers
  "    Hardy, J. North,& Son, ribbon, tape & small ware manufacturers
 11. McCabe & Bullock, manufacturers and warehousemen

Queen's Arcade
Donegall Place to Fountain Street

1, 3. Dickson, Wm., & Co., side door
   5. Burke, Miss S., The Irish Art Depot
7, 9. The Queen's Linen Co.
 11. Smith, Mrs., milliner
 13. The Ulster Dairy Co.
 15. Holmes, Miss, milliner
 17. Gulbransen, P. F., watch maker
 19. Spence, Miss, Ladies' blouse depot
 21, 23. Mayes, Letitia, milliners
 25. Mills' Lending Library
27, 29. Snugg, Mrs., milliner
 31. Bamford, S., merchant tailor
                                __ ________

   2. Side door
4, 6. The Queen Cafe
8, 10. Hanna, Miss, costumier & ladies' tailor
 12. Cronne, S. I., milliner
 14. The Vienna Photo. Art Co. - W. L. Allison, proprietor
 16. Nicholson, Miss, boot, shoe & slipper warehouse
 18. Universal Knitting Machine Company
 20. Howden & P. H. Charley, coal merchants
  "    Charley, P. H., insurance agent
 22. Beresford, Miss, milliner
 24. North of Ireland Loan Bank - J. Lamont, manager
 26. Bill, Miss Mary, confectioner

Queen's Bridge

       Gregg, Wm., Sons, & Phenix, iron founders, architectural & sanitary engineers, machinists, fireclay goods & cement merchants

Queen's Quay
Queen's Bridge to Abercorn Basin

       Sailors' Institute and Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand - John Monahan
   1. Kingsberry, James, coal merchant & ship owner
   2. King, Alex., coal merchant & steamship owner; head office, King's Court, Wellington Place
3, 4. Neill, John, coal merchant
   5. Craig, Hugh & Co., coal merchants & steamship owners; head office, 6 Royal Avenue
   6. Hinde, Wm., Ltd., coal merchant & steamship owner
..........Middlepath Street intersects
       Adams, Mrs., Coffee Stand
       Queen's Quay Weigh Bridge No. 2
 23. Hinde, Wm., Ltd., coal depot
. .........Sydenham Road intersects
       The Harbour Commissioners Co. Down Time Office
 25. Craig, H., & Co., coal depot
 27. Hinde, W., Ltd., stabling yard
28, 29. Kelly, Mrs. John, coal depot
 30. Macpherson & Todd, coal importers
 31. Richards, J. C., coal importer
 33. Wilson, S. C., coal merchant

Queen's Road
off Sydenham Road

                               [left hand side]
       McMullan, T., & Co., stores
..........Abercorn Basin intersects
       Hutchinson, W. J., deputy harbour master
       Harland & Wolff Ltd., shipbuilders, engineers and boiler makers
..........Victoria Road intersects
       Workman, Clark & Co. Ltd., South Yard, ship builders, engineers & boiler makers
       The Sunderland Forge and Engineering Co. Ltd.
       Walter, Scott & Middleton Ltd., contractors
       The Harbour Commissioners Engineering Offices
                               __ ________

                             [right hand side]
       Cowan & Co., stables
       MacColl & Co. Ltd., engineers, boiler makers and shipwrights
..........Old Channel Road intersects
       Harbour Electric Station
       Public Telephone Office
       Abercorn Engine and Boiler Repairing Works
       Workman, Clark, & Co. Ltd., engineers and boiler makers
..........Abercorn Road intersects
       Harland & Wolff Ltd., engineers and boiler makers
       Irish Temperance League Dining Hall
..........Hamilton Road intersects
       Workman, Clark, & Co. Ltd., engineers and boiler makers
..........Musgrave Road intersects
       Harland & Wolff Ltd., Alexandra Dock Works and Stores - Robert English, caretaker; Frank Burns, foreman carter
..........Harland Road intersects
       Anglo-American Oil Company Ltd., Petroleum Depot.
       McCausland, John, & Son, scrap iron and timber merchants and machinery dealers

Queen's Square
High Street to Donegall Quay

                              [right hand side]
   1. Globe Express Limited, and Belfast Parcel Delivery Co., Local, Inland & Foreign Carriers - B. Marsh, District Manager
   3. Lowry, John, manufacturers agent
   "   McCammon, T., commission agent
   "   Love, R. W., carrier
   5. Milligan, P., rope & twine manufacturer and hemp merchant
                            Queen's Chambers
   7. Young, Jas., & Co., General Carriers and Furniture Removers
   "   Hampton, P., & Son, consulting engineers & agents, representative for Croft & Perkins, Bradford. Tel. 2950
   "   Morris Beef Company, Provisions and "Fairbank" Tinned Meats Ltd. - D. E. Davis, representative
   "   The Raphael Fine Art Co..
   9. Stewart, Robert & Son, auctioneers and valuators; res., Doonvarna, Rosetta Park
 11. Duncan, R. & D. A., colliery agents
                            King's Chambers
 13. Porter, F. A., electrical and general engineers' representative; The Limmer Ashphalte Paving Co. Ltd.
   "   Savage, C. J., manufacturers' agent, hardware and allied trades
   "   Weir, James, commission agent
 15. Belfast Discount Co. Ltd. - J. H. Steele, secretary
 17. Stuart, John, tea & sugar merchant
19, 21. Rogers, John, Felt, Wire and Grease Manufacturer; residence, Edenagrena, Cranmore Park
 23. Millin & Company, The Ultonia Works, bottlers, machinists, brass founders, etc.
 27. McCann, Alex., publican
. .........Princes Street intersects
 29. Quinn, M. & T., tobacconists
31, 33. Quinn, M. & F., publicans
35, 37. McCusker, M., wine and spirit merchant and family grocer
 39. Sutton & Co., General, Inland, Foreign Carriers & Shipping Agents - R. Nolan, Manager
                       Custom House Chambers
 41. Albert Club
   "   Quiery, John, commission agent
43, 45. Crealey, J. & M., publicans
 47. Young, Quintin, agent for Glasgow & South Western Railway
 49. Burns, G. & J., Ltd., Glasgow, Greenock, and Ardrossan steamers, Cunard Steamship Co. - A. Gibson, agent
                              __ ________

                             [left hand side]
       Northern Banking Company Ltd. (head office)
   2. Robb, Alex., chief cashier, Northern Bank - Gillespie, W. J., caretaker
   4. Crawford & Lockhart, solicitors

Queensland Street
Crumlin Road to Snugville Street

   1. Meneely, Thos., joiner
   3. Melvin, Jas., waiter
   5. Norwood, Mary
   7. Brown, W. J., time keeper
   9. Sloan, John, labourer
 11. McKee, Annie
 13. Anderson, Mary
 15. Lucas, Wm. W., gardener
 17. Tramble, Joseph, postman
 19. McWhirter, Wm., window cleaner
 21. McCullagh, D., harbour constable
 23. Morrison, Jno., engineer
 25. Hoy, Ephrim, engineer
 27. Graham, Mrs.
 29. Parr, T. H., warehouseman
 31. Houston, Saml., posting
                               __ ________

                             [Left hand side]
       Masonic Hall (side door) - Thos. Mitchell, caretaker
   2. Mulholland, John E., clerk
   4. Allen, J.
   6. Greenham, Emily
   8. Phillips, Hy., photographer
 10. Cowden, S., motor driver
 12. Bickerstaff, Jos., van man
 14. Campbell, W. J., whip maker
 16. Black, Mrs.
 18. Morrow, Alfred, cutter
 20. Kerr, W. H., goods checker
 22. Milliken, Margaretta
 24. Davis, Margaret
 26. Conn, David
 28. McKeown, Jas., labourer
 30. Clarke, Philip, clerk
 32. Neely, Geo., R.I.C.
 34. Craig, Sarah
 36. Monteith, Alex., saddler
 38. Collett, Geo., hotel attendant
38a. Andrews & Co., painting contractors; res., 2 Enfield Street
 40. Lynd, John, grocer
 42. Corry, J., engineer
 44. Hicks, Sarah
 46. Gavahen, John, R.I.C.
 48. Gamble, S., insurance agent
 50. Kerr, John, fitter
 52. McCleery, Frank, engineer
 54. McSeveney, J., linen lapper
 56. Ferguson, A., manager
 58. Marshall, A., cloth passer
 60. Patterson, Thomas
 62. McRoberts, Miss
 64. Woodney, Robt., labourer
 66. Scott, Wm., brass finisher

Queen Victoria Gardens
Skegoniel Avenue to Fortwilliam Parade

1 to 17. Vacant ground
 19. Wilson, J., coachman
 21. McDowell, R., shipwright
 23. McCormick, J., rivetter
 25. Anderson, J., boiler maker
 27. Irvine, W., lamp lighter
 29. McCallum, S., tram cleaner
 31. Haslett, F., painter
 33. McKinley, Jno., gardener
 35. Wright, Jas., gardener
 37. Moore, Wm., coachman
 39. Browne, Saml., porter
 41. McAlees, Wm., coachman
 43. Moore, Wm., tram cleaner
 45. McCreight, A., labourer
 47. Young, Paul, grocer
                              __________

   2. Side door from Skegoniel Avenue
   4. Fee, Mrs. Jane
   6. Wade, J., labourer
   8. Marcus, Joseph, joiner
 10. Roy, Albert, carpenter
 12. McQuillan, D., coachman
 14. Hanna, W., fitter
 16. McClements, J., carpenter
 18. Alexander, H., bookkeeper
 20. McCurdy, R., tram conductor
 22. McNulty, James, joiner
 24. Vacant
 26. Irvine, Wm., motorman
 28. Gordon, Robt., labourer
 30. Wilson, James, grocer
 32. Bell, T., groom
 34. Moore, J., brush maker
 36. Lincol, Mrs.
 38. Almond, Robert
 40. McIlathon, J., motorman
 42. Maxwell, T., coachman
 44. Williamson, J., iron turner
 46. McCartney, T., labourer
 48. McBride, John, carpenter

Queen Victoria Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Smith, Samuel, labourer
   3. Bennett, James, plater
   5. Wilson, D., brass finisher
   7. Williamson, Agnes
   9. McNaught, James, foreman
 11. Garrett, James, labourer
 13. Yeates, Michael
 15. Hutchinson, W., weigh master
 17. Darragh, Robt., engineer
 19. Monaghan, J., blacksmith
 21. Carroll, Wm., foreman
 23. Bell, Catherine
                               __________

   2. Kelvey, James, beamer
   4. Freeman, R. E., boiler maker
   6. Mars, Margaret
   8. Kerr, Richard, baker
 10. Hackett, Thos., baker
 12. Kavanagh, G., rivetter
 14. Wilson, Thos., painter
 16. Cameron, John, engineer
 18. Shaw, William
 20. Wilson, Annie
 22. Mackay, J., practical engineer
 24. Korman, Alec., labourer

Quinn's Place
off Nelson Street

   2. Noble, Thos., carter
   3. McDowell, Wm., labourer
   4. Magill, John, labourer
   5. Thompson, Sam., labourer
   6. Arthurs, John, labourer
   7. Tumelty, J., labourer

Quinn Street
off Short Strand

   1. O'Connor, Patk., tram conductor
   3. Corcoran, M., rivetter
   5. McCann, P., labourer
   7. Carroll, Patk., labourer
   9. Rice, Arthur, labourer
 11. Murray, Mary
 13. Foustel, Mrs. Mary
 15. McStravick, Mrs. Ellen
 17. Magee, F., labourer
 19. Ramsey, Mrs. Sarah
 21. Logan, Jas., labourer
 23. Lundy, James, labourer
 25. Moreland, Jos., rivetter
 27. Hughes, Edw., labourer
 29. McStravick, Jno., seaman
                               __________

   2. Magee, Hugh, labourer
   4. Berry, Joseph, dealer
   6. Carroll, P., shoe maker

Quinton Street
Isoline Street to Channing Street

   2. Higgins, Wm., labourer
   4. Irvine, Edward
   6. Christie, Robt., painter
   8. Townsend, J., insurance agent
 10. Morrow, Thos., carter
 12. Keenan, Mrs.
 14. Rainey, Francis, labourer
 16. Spence, R., labourer
 18. Wilson, Alex., labourer
 20. Surgeoner, John, labourer
 22. Hanna, Henry, labourer
 24. McFarland, Jos., carter
 26. Greer, John, blacksmith
 28. Elliott, Samuel, labourer
 30. Firth, Jas., traveller
 32. Curry, Walter, labourer
 34. Wilson, John, labourer
 36. Coulter, David, labourer
 38. Paton, Geo., labourer

Raby Street
off Ormeau Road

                                Deesa Place (as Desa in 1907)
 1a. Vacant
   1. Boyd, Saml. H., clerk
   2. Reid, Robt., van driver
   3. McCalden, Samuel, labourer
   4. Hunter, Thos., lamp lighter
   5. Armstrong, J., coal merchant
   6. Barr, Mrs. Margaret
 22. Bryson, John, foreman
 24. Allen, Caroline
 26. Cockburn, Jas., newsagent
 28. Gallaher, James, clerk
 30. Vacant
 32. Humphreys, Wm., gardener
 34. Burton, Robt., mechanic
 36. Robinson, John, builders' assistant
 38. Moore, Wm. J., foreman joiner
 40. Rea, Robt., carpenter
 42. McKenna, H. L., teacher
 44. Hamilton, John, labourer
 46. Robinson, W., coachman
 48. Love, John, linen lapper
 50. Tiffen, George, labourer
 52. McCaughey, Jas., R.I.C.
 54. Christie, Mary
 56. Dornan, Jos., plasterer
 58. Larmour, R., land steward
 60. Carey, Michael
 62. Whitley, Hugh, joiner
                              __________

   9. McCann, Thomas, labourer
 11. Rutherdale, John, traveller
 13. Donaghey, V., insurance agent
 15. McIlvenny, John, labourer
 17. Burns, John
 19. Mateer, James, cutter
 21. Ferguson, Wm., rivetter
 23. Dickson, Mrs.
 25. Ferguson, Wm., labourer
 27. Maxwell, John, clerk
 29. Devlin, Mrs. Mary Ann
 31. Higgins, Anthony S.
 33. Barbour, J., coal merchant
 35. McCafferty, Jas., dairyman (as McCaffrey in 1907)
 37. Schoop, Charles, waiter
 39. Coates, Richard
 41. Black, Mrs.
 43. Glenfield, Eliza
 45. Bruce, James, electrician
 47. Stevenson, Jas., van man

Radnor Street
off Woodstock Road

   1. McKernaghan, Minnie
   3. Bramston, W. J., cooper
   5. Bell, Mrs. Alice
   7. McAuley, Henry, fitter
   9. McKee, Wm., labourer
 11. Conn, Jas., labourer
 13. Wilson, A., fitter
 15. Spence, John, labourer
 17. Rutherford, Robt., carter
 19. Nesbitt, James, labourer
 21. Bloxom, Mrs. Jane
 23. Lawson, John, painter
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. McGaughey, H., plumber
   6. Bowes, John, gardener
   8. Hunter, Wm., carter
 10. McMorris, A., labourer
 12. Collins, Robert, painter
..........Maymount Street intersects
                                 Nettlefield
       Back entrance

Raglan Street
Albert Street to Cyprus Street

                             [right hand side]
..........Ormond Street intersects
   1. Robinson, Mary
   3. Runaghan, John, labourer
   5. Dempsey, Thos., labourer
   7. Hughes, Michl., bread server
   9. Birch, Robert, labourer
 11. McErlean, Rose Anne
..........Milton Street intersects
 13. Canavan, Sarah
 15. Toomey, Daniel, labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Magowan, J., shoe maker
 21. McMullen, Margt., mill worker
 23. Morris, Wm., car owner
 25. Waters, Alex., labourer
 27. Loughran, Daniel, sailor
 29. Magowan, Annie
..........Peel Street intersects
31, 33. Rafferty, T., spirit grocer
 35. Gribbon, Henry
 37. Marley, Michl., baker
 39. O'Connor, Jno., french polisher
 41. Sales, Samuel, labourer
 43. Gilmour, Mrs.
 45. O'Neill, Joseph, labourer
..........Milan Street intersects
 47. Carron, P., spirit grocer
..........Frere Street intersects
..........Garnet Street intersects
..........Cape Street intersects
 49. Vacant
 51. O'Neill, Jas., brick layer
 53. Kelly, W. & Co., spirit grocers
..........Balaclava Street intersects
 55. Gelston, James, grocer
 57. Gilhooley, Eliza
 59. McNally, N., school teacher
 61. Byrne, James, traveller
 63. Vacant
       St. Peter's Male National School - Principal, J. Savage
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. McKenna, M., confectioner
   4. McLean, John, cabinet maker
   6. McCallion, John, boot maker
   8. Burns, Peter, labourer
 10. Walker, Hugh, labourer
..........Belgrade Street intersects
 12. McCann, Jno., butcher
 14. Higginson, Mary, reeler
 16. Donnelly, Fras., tailor
 18. French, Daniel, traveller
..........Roumania Street intersects
 20. Brady, Henry, labourer
 22. Gault, Wm., shoe maker
 24. Turley, John, labourer
 26. Mullan, M., hair dresser
 28. Molloy, Thomas, draper
..........Bosnia Street intersects
 30. Gribbin, Arthur, grocer
 32. McAuley, Patk., labourer
 34. McCullough, Jos., plumber
 36. McDonnell, John, bill poster
 38. McGurk, John, labourer
 40. Murphy, Jos., flax dresser
 42. Byrne, James, labourer
 44. McGoldrick, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 46. Smith, Richard, clerk
 48. McAree, Mrs.
 50. Branagh, Jas., printer
 52. Duffy, John, baker
 54. Gray, H.
 56. McCormick, P., labourer
 58. McAreavey, M., house keeper
 60. Fahey, John, clerk
 62. Orr, Joseph, labourer
 64. Henry, Mary
 66. Malone, John, whitesmith
 68. Mooney, M., car driver
 70. McCusker, E., house keeper
..........Osman Street intersects
 72. Brady, James, spirit grocer
 74. McClean, Edward, labourer
 76. Magee, Patrick, labourer
 78. Teggart, Mary, smoother
 80. McCreanor, Peter, labourer
 82. Smith, Mary
 84. Gillen, P., bottler
 86. O'Rawe, Robert, labourer
 88. McCullough, A., carpenter
 90. Brown, Rose
 92. Moreland, Patk., labourer
 94. Connolly, J., hackle setter
 96. McCuskar, Margaret
 98. Malone, James, labourer
100. Molloy, Lizzie
102. Rice, Edward, labourer
104. McAuley, John, oiler
106. McGahey, H., labourer
108. Wright, Margaret
110. Tully, James, labourer
112. Mooney, Kate, spinner
114.O'Connor, Peter, flax dresser
116. Johnston, Cath., smoother
118. McKay, Fras., iron turner
120. Faren, Edward, labourer
122. McCloskey, John, labourer
124. McDonell, J. J., labourer
126. Day, Mary
128. Davey, Mrs.
130. Kennedy, John, sailor
132. Sanways, Alf., labourer
134. Simpson, John, gas fitter
136. Redpath, Margaret
138. Tully, Alice
140. Doherty, Mrs.
142. McDonnell, Jas., heckler
144. Trainor, Ann
146. Donnelly, Sarah
148. Vacant

Railway Street
off McGahan Street

   2. Boyd, Walter, fireman
4 to 12. Vacant
..........Beggs Street intersects
..........Watson Street intersects
..........Sturgeon Street intersects
..........Mayne Street intersects
 26. Presho, Robert, labourer
28, 30. Vacant
 32. Henderson, John, shoe maker
 34. Vacant
 36. Donnelly, Jas., labourer
 38. Bingham, William, labourer
 40. Vacant

Rainey Street
Copeland Street to Craigmore Street

   1. Foster, James
   3. Parkinson, Jas., labourer
   5. Watters, Richard, groom
   7. Parker, Wm., labourer
..........Charlotte Street intersects
   9. Sullivan, Agnes
 11. Houston, R., warehouseman
 13. McKaig, Margaret
 15. Patterson, James, labourer
 17. Watt, Mary
 19. Fairfield, Mary
 21. Creevy, Thomas, labourer
 23. McKee, Mary
 25. Dale, Alfred, machine man
 27. Gould, Bella
 29. Smylie, J., pork cutter
 31. Aughey, Lizzie
 33. Sommerville, Fred., labourer
 35. Ellis, Valentine, grocer
37, 39. Vacant
 41. Graham, Mrs. Agnes
 43. Stafford, J., labourer
 45. Fitzgerald, R., labourer
 47. McMullen, Wm., labourer
 49. Lorimer, David, fitter
 51. Gilmore, S. J., carter
 53. Swan, George, sawyer
 55. Gilmore, Jas., tenter
..........Apsley Street intersects
 57. Geddis, Wm., grocer
 59. Side door
                                 ________

   2. Gourley, John, packer
   4. Hall, S., dress maker
   6. Stafford, Annie
   8. Anderson, Saml., clerk
 10. Dunn, James, glass bevlr.
 12. Adamson, Jane
..........Charlotte Street intersects
 14. Vacant
 16. Blomer, Robert, labourer
18 to 24. Vacant
 26. Dickson, T., labourer
 28. Webb, Elizabeth
 30. Currie, Chas., box maker
 32. Thompson, A., saddler
 34. Watson, David, labourer
 36. Kirk, Henry T., butler
 38. Kinkaid, Wm., labourer
 40. Jackson, R., coach painter
 42. Fitzsimmons, J., linen lapper
 44. Davis, Mrs.
 46. Whiteside, David, labourer
 48. Purvis, James, carter
 50. Clarke, Edwin, machinist
 52. Campbell, Jas., bottler
..........Apsley Street intersects
 54. Rainey, Wm., coal carter
 56. Burke, W. J., carpenter
 58. McCoid, Thos., labourer
 60. Wright, Mrs.
 62. McCadden, Isabella, laundry

Raleigh Street
Upper Charleville Street to Sydney Street West

   1. McFall, Huh, tailor (Hugh)
   3. Kernaghan, F., painter
   5. Shaw, Wm., engineer
   7. Gowdy, Wm., brick layer
   9. Colville, A., labourer
 11. Thompson, Jno., labourer
 13. Parks, Jas., labourer
 15. Kerr, W. R., stone cutter
 17. McKee, T., labourer
 19. McBurney, Robert
 21. Robinson, S., damask mounter
 23. Field, Wm., joiner
 25. Rourke, Sarah
 27. Hill, W. J.
 29. Beattie, Catherine
 31. McCracken, Richd., clerk
 33. Light, H., pensioner
 35. Montgomery, R., carpenter
 37. Martin, G. A., labourer
 39. Hamilton, J., stone cutter
                                 ________

   2. Beattie, David
   4. McNeill, Miss
   6. Black, John, mechanic
   8. Montgomery, R. J., fitter
 10. Whiteford, James
 12. Light, John, painter
 14. McCracken, J. W., labourer
 16. Lowry, J., tenter
 18. Hadley, Mrs. G.
 20. Brannigan, Saml., machinist
 22. Leahy, Jas., labourer
 24. McVea, Thos., carter
 26. Stewart, J., cabinet maker
 28. Atkinson, Thos., labourer
 30. Dorman, J., labourer
 32. McCord, G., labourer
 34. Watson, G., carpenter
 36. Magowan, Jas., machinist
 38. Swan, Fred., joiner
 40. Baker, R. W.
 42. McMaster, Edward, carpenter
 44. Reid, Thomas, stove fitter
 46. Cooper, Wm., plumber
 48. Saunders, Robert

Ranelagh Street
off Ravenhill Street

   2. Sloan, Henry, labourer
   4. Martin, Wm., winding master
   6. Barkley, Robt., labourer
   8. Kane, Mrs.
 10. King, Miss
 12. Fleming, Alex., engine driver
 14. Campbell, Robt., bread server

Ranfurly Street
off Belmont Road

   2. Kelly, J., foreman smith
   4. Hall, F., compositor
   6. Kynes, Mrs.
   8. Ferris, Wm. Jas., plater
 10. Vacant
 12. Cowan, Mrs.
 14. Frackleton, F. O. H., clerk
 16. Walker, Fred., meter inspector
 18. McKee, Jos., school master
 20. Parker, Geo. F., bookkeeper
22, 24. Vacant
                                 ________

   1. Easton, Samuel, gardener
   3. Parkinson, James, engineer
   5. Buick, Mrs.
   7. Vacant
   9. Gunning, Harry, draper
 11. McDowell, Alex., customs officer
 13. Starr, Edw., gym master
 15. Livesley, Albert, engineer
 17. Jamieson, Alex., salesman
 19. Clegg, Fras. J., commercial traveller
 21. Magee, Mrs.

Raphael Street
off Cromac Street

   3. Gateway
   5. Nolan, Wm., saddler
   7. McCartney, Patk., fowl dealer
   9. Smylie, John, labourer
11, 13. Connor, J., pipe manufacturer
 15. Brennon, Robt., labourer
 17. McManus, J., labourer
 19. Burns, Hugh, labourer
 21. Boyd, John, labourer
 23. McWilliams, J., labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. Murray, Sarah
 29. McCracken, Alex., labourer
 31. Magee, Frank, labourer
33, 35. Dowling, J., wood turner & sawmills
                                 ________

4 to 6. Watson, W. K., manufacturers
   8. Cooke, James, Fancy Box Manufacturer

Ratcliffe Street
Donegall Pass to Posnett Street

   1. Armstrong, Sarah
   3. Hyland, Sarah Jane
   5. Grainger, Jno., labourer
   7. Hyndman, Ale., bread server (Alex.)
   9. Cathcart, N., brass founder
 11. Fair, Mrs.
 13. Erskine, Rachel
 15. McEvoy, Jos., con. R.I.C.
 17. Walker, Godfrey, R.I.C.
 19. Briggs, Wm. J.
 21. Young, W.
 23. Sykes, Mrs. Isabella
 25. Davis, John, motor man
 27. Stewart, W. S., grocer
                                   ________

       Toal, Francis, traveller
 2a. Stewart, Mrs.
   2. Moore & Co., brass founders
   4. Cullen, Miss
   6. Waddell, Eliza
   8. McClure, Catherine
 10. McGirr, Bernard, guard
 12. McCormick, Mary
 14. Vacant
 16. Smith, Philip, ser. R.I.C.
 18. Crothers, Mrs. Margaret
 20. Montgomery, John, grocer
 22. Hughes, Miss Ellen

Rathbone Street
Little May Street to Sussex Place

   2. Wightman Bros., cabinet makers
 10. Ewing, R., Ltd., grain stores (Office, 14 Castle Market)
       Ireland, J., & Co., (goods entrance)
       St. Malachy's Convent National School - Sisters of Mercy, principals

Rathcool Street
off Lisburn Road

   2. Wright, R., bread server
   4. Hunter, John, traveller
   6. Turkington, W., coachman
   8. Hanley, Rachel
 10. Campbell, W. J., carpenter
 12. Martin, Henry, clerk
 14. Black, Wm., plater
 16. Paxton, J., school board officer
 18. Hatton, Mrs.
 20. Hamilton, Mary Jane
 22. Vacant
 24. Hillis, Margaret
 26. Bateman, Saml., R.I.C.
 28. Balmer, Margaret
 30. David, Mrs.
 32. West, Mrs.
 34. Gibson, Wm., carpenter
 36. McBratney, Ruth
 38. Loughrey, W., coachman
 40. Sullivan, Mrs. (Patk., R.I.C. in 1907)
 42. Roy, Saml., gardener
 44. Thomson, H., dealer

Rathdrum Street
off Lisburn Road

   1. Groskery, J., grocer
   3. Hamilton, S., joiner
   5. Lyons, Mary
   7. McIlveen, Jos., gardener
   9. Andrews, Wm., principal St. Andrew's School
 11. Marks, Robt., bookkeeper
 13. Boyd, Mrs.
 15. McClelland, Mrs.
 17. Cleghorn, R. S., reader
 19. Douglas, W. J., designer
 21. Fisher, Jas., station master
 23. Fletcher, A., engineer
 25. Smith, Walter, clerk
 27. Vacant
 29. Jansen, G., scenic artist
 31. Macauley, A. J., draper
 33. Pring, W., naval pensioner
 35. Petterson, Harold, baker (Patterson?)
 37. Donaldson, Jas., inspector G.N.R.
 39. Houston, Wm., printer
 41. King, Wm., baker

Rathgar Street
Off Lisburn Road

   2. Side door
   4. Clements, Richard L., master mariner
   6. Walker, Jos., commercial traveller
   8. Hearn, C., naval pensioner
 10. Macaulay, Ellie
 12. Walker, J. H., pensioner
 14. Grattan, William
 16. Hill, Stephen, engineer
 18. O'Hare, Jas. L., shop assistant
 20. Boyd, Eleanor
 22. Hurl, John, clerk
 24. Adams, Thos., printer
26 to 34. Vacant
 36. White, James, clerk
 38. Vacant

Rathlin Street
off Disraeli Street

       Side door
..........Palmer Street intersects
..........Bray Street intersects
       Side door
..........Chief Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Connelly, S., confectioner
   4. Shaw, W. J., linen lapper
   6. Magee, Mrs.
   8. Shaw, Chas., linen finisher
 10. Magee, Wm., labourer
 12. Gibson, Robt.
 14. McDonnell, John, labourer
 16. Darragh, Geo., moulder
 18. McCann, James, painter
 20. McDowell, Elizabeth
 22. Cooper, Mary
 24. Lowe, Geo., moulder
 26. Simpson, H., traveller
 28. Murphy, Mary
 30. Hinton, Jno., flax dresser
 32. McCleery, Jas., tenter
 34. Shepherd, W., hotel porter
 36. Carey, Ed., insurance agent
..........Bray Street intersects
 38. Close, James, labourer
 40. Duncan, A., brick layer
 42. Dickson, Hugh, clerk
 44. Hutchison, Margaret
 46. McDonald, F., publican
 48. Beck, A., bread server
 50. Kyle, Alex., joiner
 52. Mackie, J., carpenter

Rathmore Street
off Shamrock Street

   1. McCausland, H., labourer
   3. Shaw, W., labourer
   5. McDowell, Robt., seaman
   7. Bennett, H., labourer
   9. Fisher, Joseph, joiner
 11. McCartney, Mrs. Mary A.
 13. Andrews, Alex., labourer
 15. Bothwell, Wm., grocer
..........Glentoran Street intersects
 17. Milne, Mrs. Margaret
 19. Morrow, Stewart, tailor
 21. Ferguson, Wm. J., labourer
 23. Allen, John, labourer
 25. McKeown, Maggie
 27. Weir, Jas., labourer
 29. Bennett, Hugh, watchman
 31. Haslett, Mary
 33. Bunting, John, labourer
 35. Foy, Hugh, labourer
 37. Mawhinney, Matt., labourer
 39. O'Neill, B., brick layer
 41. Rush, James, engine driver
 43. McCoy, S., machine man
 45. Ellison, Jas., labourer
47, 49. Vacant
 51. Wilson, J. R., plumber
 53. Rea, Richie, labourer
 55. Jenkinson, J., boot maker
 57. Allen, John, labourer
 59. Cunningham, Mrs. Mary
 61. Trimble, Jas., saddler
 63. Dullaghan, Thos., labourer (as Dallaghan in 1907)
 65. McKinney, Mary
 67. Martin, Thomas, clerk
 69. Lee, Mrs., laundress
..........Mount Street intersects
 75. Fausett, James, labourer
 77. Johnston, Mrs. Lizzie
 79. Bennett, Henry, labourer
 81. McCune, Jas., motorman
 83. Hibbert, Frank, labourer
 85. Mission Hall
 87. Harvey, John, labourer
 89. McKee, David, labourer
 91. McDonald, J., labourer
 93. Robertson, Jos., engineer
 95. Lamont, W., labourer
 97. Vacant
 99. Curry, Samuel, porter
101. Bennett, T., blacksmith
103. Rainey, A., labourer
105. Haslett, Mrs. Emily
                              __________

   2. Carson, Mrs. Annie
   4. Dynes, Valentine, labourer
   6. Patterson, Wm., labourer
   8. McConnell, Miss
 10. Rice, Wm. H., labourer
 12. Kelly, Andrew, plater
 14. Bailie, W. J., labourer
 16. Quinn, Robert, storeman
 18. Willis, Ellie
 20. Duff, John, labourer
 22. Hamilton, Wm., carter
 24. Flannigan, Mrs. Kate
 26. Bailie, Matthew, plumber
 28. Teer, R. J., shipwright
 30. Halliday, John, labourer
 32. McIlwrath, S., bricklayer
 34. McIlwaine, Eliza
..........Mount Street intersects
 36. Cobain, Samuel, labourer
 38. Lewis, David, plater
 40. Owens, Francis, labourer
 42. Vacant
 44. McCurdy, John, shipwright
 46. Sinton, James, labourer
 48. Laverty, John, butcher
 50. Rice, Lewis, shipwright
 52. Ireland, Joseph, joiner
 54. Heaney, Robert, labourer
 56. Reid, Joseph, labourer
 58. Johnston, Mrs. (as S., labourer in 1907)
 60. Stewart, A. H., iron moulder
 62. Stewart, A., iron turner
 64. Leckey, Andw., baker
 66. Miles, Rchd., labourer
 68. Neill, Arthur, labourer
 70. Cavan, Jas., fireman
 72. Vacant

Ravenhill Avenue
from Ravenhill Toad to Cregagh Road

                             [right hand side]
       Scott, H. J. & Co., volt works
       Costley, Samuel, gardener
                              New Terrace
   1. Foster, Jas., upholsterer
   2. Wotherspoon, William, cabinet maker
   3. Bell, W. J., warehouseman
   4. O'Neill, John, bread server
   5. Spence, T., electrical engineer
       United Co-operative Baking Society Ltd.
       Ravenhill Preserve Works, A. Millar & Co. Ltd.
       Pullman, John, & Co., linen and handkerchief manufacturers
       Vacant ground
..........Ranelagh Street intersects
205. Higgins, John, clerk
207. Scott, Mary
209. Murray, James
211. Pattie, S., chemist & druggist
213. Crawford, Robt., engineer
215. Nelson, Wm., clerk
217. Barker, James, shoe maker
..........Lismain Street intersects
219. Dalzell, Saml., litho printer
221. Kirkwood, David, joiner
223. Wilson, Victor, clerk
225. Poole, Richd., pattern maker
227. Blair, Thos., engineer
229. Christie, John, clerk
231. McGovern, P. E., clerk
..........Listowel Street intersects
233. Boyce, David, joiner
235. Craig, J., warehouseman
237. Moore, Martha
239. Hoy, Annie
241. Little, Frank, litho. artist
243. Davidson, George, clerk
245. Sampson, Jas., carpenter
247. Ard, Wm., upholsterer
249. Elliott, John, builder
251. Sands, Matt., foreman
253. Bell, Henry A.
255. Cairns, John, stationer
257. Pollin, Jas., solicitor's apprentice
259. Robinson, R., rivetter
261. Baxter, Wm., druggist
263. Dornan, Kate
265. Stewart, John, cashier
267. Graham, Jas., shipwright
269. Jeffrey, Wm., saddler
271. Dale, W. A., cycle agent
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
2 to 88. Vacant ground
..........Sunwick Street intersects
 90. Peyton, J., ex R.I.C.
 92. Malcolm, A., labourer
 94. Connolly, J. F., bookkeeper
 96. Fitzsimons, Mrs. Mary A.
 98. Stewart, Mrs.
100. Vacant
102. Allam, Robt. J., salesman (Allan?)
104. Kerr, R., litho printer
..........Killowen Street intersects
        Holmes, John, & Co. Ltd., mineral water manufacturers
106. Morrow, W. J., painter
108. Graham, Thos., R.I.C.
110. Boyd, Francis, clerk
112. Jordan, Thomas, ruler
114. Davidson, T. J., accountant
116. Crawford, Robt. A., joiner
118. McNeilly, Wm., cutter
120. Busby, James, clerk
122. McGaughey, Jos., salesman
124. Windrim, Alex., watch maker
126. Gatehouse, E., chemist
128. Wylie, Mrs. Mary
130. McCune, Robert
132. Anderson, Alex., joiner
134. Long, Edmund John
136. Sheldon, R., cabinet maker
        Archer, James, carpenter & builder
        Vacant ground
..........Rosebery Road intersects
        Vacant ground
146. McKee, Mrs. Agnes
148. Keenan, Wm., time keeper
150. Sands, Wm., bread server
152. Curry, Mrs. Annie
154. Jeffrey, Henry, labourer
156. Allen, Wm., labourer
158. McAllister, T., bookkeeper
160. Browne, D., shop assistant
162. Wilson, D. F., bread server
164. Meneilly, Isaac, rngesttr.
166. Bertram, Wm., rivetter
168. Reid, David
170. Goldthorpe, Thos., joiner
172. Greer, Thos., french polisher
174. Pitkeithly, W. H., iron turner
176. Coffin, Phillip, painter
178. Monroe, Jas., engineer
180. McKay, Allen, engineer
182. Gregg, Jas., iron moulder
184. Rochester, Jas., foreman iron turner
186. Ritchie, D., engineer
188. Cord, Jas., stone cutter
..........Carlington Street intersects
190. Miskelly, Jos., salesman
192. Reid, Mrs. Ellen
194. Douglas, Geo., inspector
196. Stewart, Jas., rent agent
198. Armour, Robt., inspector
200. Watton, Alex., steward
202. Ferguson, Mrs. Eliza
204. Munro, J., waggon builder
206. Wasson, W. J., clerk
208. McChesney, Saml., clerk
210. Hill, John, bread server
212. Munn, Wm., joiner
214. Higgins, Mary Jane
216. Martin, Mrs. Margaret
218. McKee, Thomas, R.I.C.
220. McChesney, Saml., fitter
222. Bennett, John, shoe maker
224. Rea, Wm., traveller
226. Shannon, John, van driver
228. Carson, A., iron turner
230. Henderson, Miss Mary
244. Ewing, Peter, engineer
246. Lynch, W. J., bread server
248. Smith, F. C., engineer
250. McInnes, Duncan, manager
252. McGrath, J., clerk
254. Cowzer, T., draughtsman
256. Vacant
258. Henry, Mrs. Celenia
260. Kenny, F., engineer
   "    Kenny, C. B., commercial traveller
262. McCartney, Mrs. Celenia
264. Gray, G., warehouseman
266. Halliday, Geo., tailor
268. Watson, Jas., school master
270. Fettus, John, joiner

Ravenhill Gardens
off Ravenhill Road

2 to 10. Vacant ground
 12. Briggs, W. J., mineral water manufacturer
 14. Bomer, Edw., warehouseman (Boner/Bonar/Boomer)
 16. Wilks, Randall C., designer
 18. Kennedy, Wm., sea captain
 20. Lowry, John, manufacturers' agent
 22. Milligan, J., ropeworks
                            Ardenlee Cottage
       Carlisle, Fras., dairyman
                         Ropeworks Cottages
   1. McCurry, P., labourer
   2. Weatherspoon, J., watchman
       Ravenhill Ropeworks - Peter Milligan, rope & twine manufacturer

Ravenhill Park
[left hand side]

                                 Anna-Ville
       McBride, Robt., superintendent house cleansing department, City Hall
       Vacant ground
                                 Islandreagh
       Wilson, Wm., clerk
                                  Kylemore
       Walsh, Wm. Jas., architect
                                   Innisfail
       Martin, Robert, cashier
       One new villa vacant
       Archer, James, carpenter and builder
                               __________

                                 Mayfield
       Carney, Mrs. Ellen
                                   Dacre
       Nicholas, Rev. Wm., D.D.
                                Laurelbank
       Wright, Wm., secretary Irish Union Y.M.C.A.'s
                                Charleville
       Gardiner, D. E., traveller
       Three new villas (vacant)

Ravenhill Road
from Albertbridge Road to Ormeau Road

                             [right hand side]
 1a. Albertbridge Coach Factory and Rubber Tyre Works - W. P. Cuthbert
 1b. Campbell, W. J., & Son, builders & contractors
       Howie, Wm., gate keeper
       Thornbury Bros. Ltd., builders and contractors, Lagan Building Works
       Warden & Stewart Ltd., potato merchants - stores
       McConnell's Distillery Ltd.
       McConnell's Brewery Ltd.
..........Dan's Row intersects
 19. Haslett, Wm., grocer
21 to 25. Ravenhill Road National School - Wm. Harbinson, prin.; Miss Clements, principal of infant school
..........McMullan's Lane intersects
 27. Doran, H. J., publican
 29. Carlisle, Mary, grocer
 31. Ireland, Robert, carrier
 33. Lilley, Robt., sawyer
 35. McBride, Jas., brick layer
 37. McBride, Jno., carpenter
 39. Reilly, John J., provision merchant
 41. Molloy, John, labourer
..........Bennett's Place intersects
 43. McDonnell, Margaret Jane
 45. Gyle, Wm. J., seaman
 47. Swan, Robert, smith
49, 51. Bennett, J., grocer
 53. Ranson, A., lamp lighter
 63. Vacant
 65. King, Jno., hardware and drapery
..........Ballarat Street intersects
..........Bendigo Street intersects
 79. Pierce, Robt., grocer & cycle agent
 81. Johnston, Geo., druggist
 83. Murray, John, fruiterer & confectioner
 85. Vacant
 87. Campbell, Jas., draper
..........Dunvegan Street intersects
 89. Stewart, W. G., grocer & provision merchant
       Ravenhill Road Post Office - W. G. Stewart, sub postmaster
 91. Ferguson, R., butcher and poulterer
 93. Shannon, Mrs. Sarah, confectioner
 95. Walsh, John, storeman
 97. McMaster, John, hair dresser
 99. Howlett, Wm., stationer
..........Carrington Street intersects
101. McKenna, B., stationer
103. Kernohan, S., boot maker
105. Bennett, W., boot maker
107. Saunders, J. W., gas fitter
109. Donnelly, Hugh, confectioner
111. Miller, R., painter
..........Park Parade intersects
                        Ormeau Park Lodge
        Rea, G., park ranger
                                 Oakleigh
        Sharpe, Jas., superintendent of Corporation Gas Works
        Ormeau Golf Club
..........Park Road intersects
                              Dinanew House
151. McCoubrey, Wm.
                                Beechmount
153. Winnington, E., brass founder
155. Johnson, John
157. Hickey, M., officer of inland revenue
..........North Parade intersects
                         Ballynafeigh House
159. Burrows, Annie
..........South Parade intersects
                               Rydalmere
161. Arnold, Jas., commercial traveller
163. Moncrieff, J. A., insurance agent
165. Holmes, John, mineral water manufacturer
..........St. Jude's Avenue intersects
                          St. Jude's Terrace
331. Hamilton, Robert
333. Moore, Mrs. C.
                              India House
335. Mullan, Jas. A., traveller
..........Fitzwilliam Avenue intersects
                              Rossgarragh
337. Macdonnell, H., bank official
                                Dunsford
339. Gibson, Robt., grocer
341. Rosario National Schools - Boys, Wm. Muldoon, (as Muldown in 1907) principal. Girls, Miss O'Shea, principal
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Smyth, Joseph, publican
   4. Vacant
   6. McGrady, Lizzie (as McCready in 1907)
   8. Killough, John, fitter
 10. Bell, Geo., yardman
 12. Boyles, Wm., linen lapper
..........George's Street intersects
                          Empress Buildings
   1. Parker, Mrs. Elizabeth
   2. Dempsey, Maria
   3. Stevens, Denis, baker
   4. Farrley, James, cooper
..........Empress Street intersects
 22. Fenning, F., cabinet maker
 24. Vacant
 26. Blakely, Francis, house and church painter
 28. McGrath, Miss, confectioner
..........Moore Street intersects
 30. Walsh, D. F., publican (as Welsh in 1907)
 32. Quinn, Thomas, butcher
..........Murray's Place intersects
 34. Donnelly, Eliza
 36. Weir, Mary A.
 38. Crooks, Hugh, tailor
..........Wallace's Row intersects
40a. Ravenhill Iron Works - J. W. Wilson & Sons, proprietors
       Campbell, W. J., & Son, yard
 40. McVeigh, John, tailor
 42. Kitchen, Mrs. Margaret
44a. Ringland, Mrs. (as England in 1907)
       Baltic Firewood Co. Ltd., saw mills and timber yard - Managing director, Orchard, Wallace
 44. Dillon, Ellen
 46. Adair, Elizabeth
 48. Holmes, Eleanor
 50. McShane, M., carter
 52. McMichael, H., sawyer
 54. McClelland, Henry, labourer
 56. McMillan, Charlotte
 58. Dunlop, Mrs. Sarah
 60. Nelson, Wm., labourer
 62. Vacant
64a. Stewart, George, baker
64b. Shanks, J., cabinet maker
 64. Carroll, John, labourer
 66. Moore, James, labourer
 68. Boutree, Ann Jane
 70. Smith, Saml., labourer
 72. Norwood, Saml., moulder
 74. Wardlow, Jas., labourer
 76. Black, James, rope spinner
 78. Collins, Peter, labourer
 80. Hamilton, John, labourer
 82. Saunders, Mrs.
 84. McCausland, Thos., labourer
 86. Vacant
88, 90. Dunn, Mary A., green grocer
..........Shamrock Street intersects
 96. Hannigan, Cath., spirit grocer
 98. Rice, Mrs.
100. Anderson, Jas., gardener
102. Thompson, R., coachman
104. Greer, John, printer
106. Gunning, John, carrier
..........Glentoran Street intersects
110. Breen, Mrs.
112. Stewart, John, tailor
                          Glentoran View
114. Vacant
116. Smyth, R., engineer
118. Black, B., boot maker
120. Walsh, Robt., porter
122. King, John, draper
124. Vacant
126. McKee, Lena, butcher
128, 130. Campbell, W., grocer
..........My Lady's Road intersects
                             Ravenbank
132. Whyte, S. H., M.D., surgeon
134. Vacant
136. Stanley & Co., drapers
   "    Melville & Co. Ltd., funeral and posting establishment (branch)
138. Wisley, Jas., spirit grocer
..........Richardson Street intersects
                        Monyglass Terrace
140. McCourt, Miss, publican
                             Fern Villas
142. Wilson, John, engineer
144. Hill, John, grocer
146. McCully, Andy, fruiterer
148. Wright, Robt., butcher
150. Hamilton Bros., grocers
..........Donard Street intersects
152. Vacant
154. McClelland, Mrs. Lizzie
156. Savage, Patrick G.
158. Vacant
160. Delahunt, T., ice cream saloon
..........London Street intersects
162. Tutin, Tom, engineer
164. Valentine, Mrs. A. E.
166. Stewart, D. K., manager
168. Hanna, Robt., agent
170. Gilchrist, Donald, plater
172. McCormick, Jas., gardener
..........Dublin Street intersects
174. Ashwood, Albert, clerk
176. Gregory, Geo., designer
178. Campbell, R., shirt cutter
180. Ditty, W. S., accountant
182. Hayes, Wm., clerk
184. Crozier, T., builder
..........Toronto Street intersects
186. Adams, J. C., M.D., surgeon
188. Patterson, Wm. J., carpenter
190. Abernethy, Jno., chemist
192. Sullivan, Jas. C., bookkeeper
194. Stewart, Wm. J., teacher
..........Delaware Street intersects
..........Rochester Street intersects
206. Moore, Wm., bookkeeper
208. Courtney, Geo., traveller
210. Hill, C. A., accountant
212. Semple, James, clerk
214. Twinem, W. G., draper
..........Florida Street intersects
        Ravenhill Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. J. Ross, 3 Ravenhill Terrace
..........Ravenhill Avenue intersects
                         Ravenhill Terrace
234. Ross, Rev. John, minister, Ravenhill Presbyterian Church
236. Stevenson, W., commercial traveller
238. Jackson, Wm., linen merchant
                              Hopeview
240. McKenna, Henry, proprietor Albert Hotel
242, 244. Vacant
                            Ashfield House
282. Scott, Miss
                             Knock Croom
284. Bloxam, Thomas, chief electrical engineer Belfast Corporation (as Bloxton in 1907)
                               Hazel Villa
286. Leathem, Saml., plater
                             Ashbourn Villa
288. Martin, Theo., designer
                             Prospect Villa
290. Auld, Mrs.
                             Fairview Villa
292. Barnes, Wm. T., consulting engineer
                              Eveline Villa
298. Johnston, Samuel, Belfast Bank Inspector
                              Albert Villa
300. Youdele, John, representative Thos. Cooke & Sons, Royal Avenue
                                Labona
302. Johnstone, James
                             Myrtle Bank
304. Wyse, J. B., consulting engineer
                          Deramore Tower
308. Rea, T. H., builder
                            Redenhall Villa
310. McGowan, Thomas
                           Alexandra Villa
312. Baird, W. J., boot warehouse
                               Fern Villa
314. McIntyre, David, builder
                              The Hamlet
316. Dalzell, John
        The Ravenhill Brickworks - Thos. H. Rea, owner
318. Wheeler, Charles C.
320. Skerry, Jacob B., draper
322. Krouse, Holger, civil engineer
                             Glengahan
324. Byers, W. H., traveller
..........Ravenhill Gardens intersects
                             Ardenlee
326. Marshall, James, manager Singers' machines
..........Ardenlee Avenue intersects
                             Holybank
328. Forrester, J. V., wine merchant
                             Woodside
330. Clerk, Robert, tailor
                           Anchor Lodge
332. Lewis, Wm. J., clerk
                              Ardamine
334. Morath, Jno., manager
336. Kee, Samuel E., chemist
                         Ardamine House
        Cooke, W., fruit merchant
                       Wellington Crescent
344. Smyth, Mrs.
346. Reid, Mrs.
348. Firth, Mrs. Ellen
350. Campbell, A. Albert, solicitor
352. McAfee, Walter, clerk
354. Flinn, J. W., Admiralty overseer
356. Andrews, Thos., commercial traveller
358. Vacant
                          Victoria Crescent
360. Ferguson, Hy., com. oaths
362. Patrick, George, retires traffic inspector
364. Heney, W., linen merchant
366. Fitzsimons, W. H., chartered accountant
368. Cunningham, F., cashier
370. Thomas, L. J., Royal Navy
372. Woods, F., foreign traveller
374a. Pearson, Wm., book binder
                          Woodbine Cottage
374. McBride, T. R., master plumber
376. Cosgrove, Mary Ann
                              Olive Cottage
382. McCready, Jas., beamer
                         Bamford's Cottage
384. Bamford, Mrs.
386. Bamford, Walter, coal merchant
                              Beechfield
390. Thompson, Arth., handkerchief manufacturer
                               Elmgrove
392. Forsythe, Jas., jeweller
                           Robie's Cottage
398. Robie, Drummond, fitter
                                Corunna
400. Moore, Jas., architect
                              Mount Ovid
402. Gelston, John F., district inspector R.I.C.
404. Villa site
                              Hughendene
406. Smallwood, Geo. W., director of S. D. Neill Ltd.
   "    Bell, Hugh, wholesale beer dealer
..........Ravenhill Park intersects
408. Burke, Mrs. Elizabeth
410. Vacant
                               Fox Lodge
        Vacant
                          Fox Lodge Cottage
        Vacant
                           Fox Lodge House
        Sisters of Nazareth - Mother Superioress
                               Cherryvale
        McCausland, W., tea merchant
                         Cherryvale Lodge
        Carser, Hugh, coachman
                          Cherryvale Villas
620. Fetherstonhaugh, J. A., linen business
622. Hamilton, Jas., commercial traveller
                                  Upton
624. Courtney, John, builder
..........Rosetta Park intersects
                                 Roskeen
626. Harbison, Mann
                                 Clondara
628. McKee, Saml., estate agent
                                Loretta Villa
630. McDonnell, J. J., J.P., architect, M.R.I.A.I.
                                    Alberta
632. Donaldson, David, civil engineer

Ravenhill Street
off My Lady's Road

   1. Johnston, Joseph, grocer
   3. Boyes, Edwd., engineer
   5. Quincey, E., evangelist
   7. Phoenix, John, pattern maker
   9. Mawhinney, H., carpenter
 11. Dempster, Mrs. Jane
 13. McMillen, Mrs. Elizabeth
 15. Bell, Saml., bread server
                               __________

   2. Seeds, Mrs. Sarah
   4. Gilpin, Miss, dress maker
   6. Gilmore, T., boot maker
   8. Clarke, Henry, assurance agent
 10. Rippin, Wm., porter
 12. Seaton, Donald, store keeper
 14. Walter, Fred. H., meter inspector
 16. Frazer, A. H., R.I.C.
 18. Browne, A. J., time keeper
 20. Owens, W., pattern maker
 22. Byrne, John, pawn broker
 24. McCullough, Jas., baker
 26. Pollock, John, checker
 28. Smyth, William, clerk
 30. Lyttle, Wm., stoker
 32. Gillen, Edw., hair dresser
 34. Vacant

Ravenscroft Avenue
from Newtownards Road to Upper Beersbridge Road

 1a. White, John, assistant superintendent Prudential Assurance Company
   1. Sherlock, Jas., compositor
   3. Cunningham, W., stationer
   5. Megaw, John, school teacher
..........Laburnum Street intersects
                          Salisbury Terrace
   7. Thornbury, T., builder
   9. Shanks, Wm. J., engineer
 11. McBride, J., cart and waggon builder
 13. Dickson, James
..........Ravenscroft Street intersects
 15. Morrison, Wm. J., engineer
 17. Vacant
..........Queen Victoria Street intersects
                          Carelton Terrace
 23. McAdam, John, city missionary
 25. Irvine & Lockhart
 27. Gardner, Robert
 29. Gardiner, W. J.
..........Bloomdale Street intersects
                        St. James' Terrace
 31. Reid, Wm. J., engineer
 33. Moorhead, J., I. R. Officer
 35. McMeekin, Jas., manager
 37. Vacant
..........Brook Street intersects
                            Brook Terrace
 39. Martin, Joseph
 41. McClurg, Mrs.
 43. McIntosh, Peter, plater
 45. Logan, Saml., missionary
 47. Wallace, Hugh
..........Uniondale Street intersects
       Ravenscroft N.S., W. C. Boyd, principal
                             Hazelbank Villa
       Boyd, W. C.
..........Ulsterdale Street intersects
..........Rosebery Street intersects
..........Battenberg Street intersects
..........Elmdale Street intersects
..........Avondale Street intersects
                              __________

   2. Kane, Martha, restaurant
   4. Vacant
   "   Co-Operative Hall
   "   Christian Church
                            Bloomfield Lodge
       Moorhead, Geo., traveller
   8. Orr, R., shoeing forge
       McAvoy, Isaac, carpenter & builder
                           Springhill Terrace
 10. McDonald, Jas., bookkeeper
 12. Vacant
 14. Turtle, Mrs. Belinda
 16. Phillips, R. E., master mariner
                                Maryville
       McAlevey, Mary
                             Counsel Villa
       Townsley, Wm., publican
..........Lena Street intersects
                                Harteville
 36. Vacant
 38. Forrest, Jane
 40. Gibson, Matt., marine engineer
 42. McKee, Rev. John, Bloomfield Independent Church
..........Chobham Street intersects
..........Beechwood Street intersects
..........Crystal Street intersects
..........Moorefield Street intersects
..........Mooregate Street intersects
                           Cyprus Crescent
 86. Vacant
 88. Willis, A., draughtsman
 90. Steele, Thos., bread server
 92. Patton, R., foreman plater
 94. Vacant
..........Lovatt Street intersects

Ravenscroft Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Paterson, Susan
   3. Welsh, Mary
   5. Bell, S., brick layer
   7. Thompson, Henry, labourer
   9. Adams, Walter, cabinet maker
 11. McKenna, Wm., painter
 13. Laverty, James
 15. Moore, Alex., shoe maker
 17. McGookin, John, driller
 19. Agnew, James, joiner
 21. Troughton, John, fitter
 23. Clarke, Thos., machine man
                                __________

   2. Eccles, Wm., gardener
   4. McArthur, Wm., labourer
   6. Henderson, T., postman
   8. McKenna, Wm., painter
 10. McKee, Jas., labourer
 12. McDowell, John, mechanic
 14. McLaughlin, D., rivetter
 16. Wilson, Jas., bookkeeper
 18. Sheils, Jas., door keeper
 20. Walsh, J., engine driver
 22. Fulton, Robert, carter
 24. Cummins, Wm., painter

Ravensdale Street
off Castlereagh Road

   1. Halliday, Mrs. Elizabeth
   3. McKittrick, J., labourer
   5. McCullough, John, labourer
   7. McCaughey, John, labourer
   9. Trainor, Mrs. Sarah
 11. Vacant
 13. McBride, Richard, painter
 15. Strang, John, engine driver
..........Jonesborough Street intersects
 17. Brady, Terence, spirit grocer
 19. Murphy, Adw., red leader
 21. Magowan, Wm., carter
 23. Allen, Emily
 25. Cowdy, Jas., linen lapper
 27. Hanna, Hugh, labourer
 29. Neill, Robert, labourer
 31. Seeds, Francis, carter
 33. Campbell, Geo., labourer
 35. Milliken, Elizabeth
 37. McWilliams, James, labourer
 39. Black, Miss Jane
 41. Turner, John, labourer
 43. McCullough, Mary Ann
 45. Craig, Thos., labourer
 47. White, Wm., baker
 49. Magennis, John, labourer
                                __________

   2. Leinster, James, labourer
 2a. Wilson, David
   4. Brown, Jas., carpenter
   6. Cairns, Mrs.
   8. Reid, Henry, carter
 10. Parsons, Samuel, baker
 12. Jamison, Robt., labourer
 14. Thompson, Andw., carpenter
 16. Radcliffe, Jos., labourer
 18. Havlock, Francis, labourer
 20. Dickson, Mary
 22. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 24. Carson, John, fitter
 26. Vacant
 28. Sawers, Stephen
 30. Boyce, David, labourer
 32. Millar, John, moulder
 34. Baker, Charles, labourer
 36. Herdman, John, labourer
 38. Reid, Wm., labourer
 42. Proctor, John, labourer
 44. Grant, Vincent, labourer
 46. Gray, Jane
 48. Skates, Wm., labourer
 50. Vacant
 52. Birch, Miss
 54. Donaldson, Wm., plater
 56. Campbell, John, fitter
 58. Clarke, Jas., coal merchant
 60. Robinson, W. J., labourer
 62. McQuaid, Wm. J., saddler
 64. Richardson, Elizabeth
 66. Nugent, Fredk., labourer
 68. Johnston, A., flax dresser
 70. Watson, Wm.
 72. McCullough, Dora
 74. Chambers, John, labourer
 76. McCrea, Wm., hackle setter
 78. Francey, Thos., labourer
 80. Lavery, Mark, clerk
 82. Johnston, T. J., brick layer
 84. Smyth, John, labourer
 86. Harvey, George, labourer
 88. Fulton, Catherine
 90. Dean, Wm., labourer
 92. Cooper, John, flax dresser

Redcar Street
off Woodstock Road

1, 3, 5. Bell, A., & Sons, Ltd., Castlereagh Laundry - City Office, 12 Arthur Street
7 to 35. Vacant ground
 37. Funge, J., shipwright
 39. Hay, Edwin, brick layer
 41. Craig, Wm.
 43. Skillen, Thos., labourer
 45. Finlay, John, clerk
 47. Rea, David, cutter
 49. Sharp, D., lithographer
 51. Larmour, Matthew
 53. Gourley, Thos., insurance agent
 55. Boyd, Mrs.
 57. McKernin, H., engine driver
 59. Brown, T. W. M., joiner
 61. Vacant
 63. Peden, Robt., carter
 65. Breenan, Mrs. (Wm. in 1907)
 67. Coey, Samuel, clerk
 69. Bradshaw, Wm., street inspector
 71. Dalzell, Hugh, labourer
 73. Smyth, Henry, labourer
 75. Johnston, Francis E., insurance agent
 77. Harper, James, labourer
                               _________

   2. Browne, Robert, joiner
   4. Riddell, Agnes
   6. Horner, David, salesman
   8. Mahon, John, boiler maker
 10. Shields, James, joiner
 12. Mawhinney, K., joiner
 14. Henry, Edmund, clerk
 16. Walker, W., coppersmith
 18. Mansell, Geo., clerk
 20. Mahon, Ellen
 22. Craig, John, engineer
 24. Jenkins, Chas., motor man
 26. Jamieson, Jas., prudential agent
 28. Carson, W. J., linen lapper
 30. Rees, Geo., paper hanger
 32. Craig, Wm., clerk
 34. Logan, John, sailor
 36. Shields, John, National Telephone Official
 38. Waddell, Robert, printer
 40. Hewitt, Hugh, caulker
 42. Summerville, J., cloth passer
 44. Jeffers, J. A., joiner
 46. Kyle, John, joiner
 48. Haisley, Wm., carpenter
 50. Mills, W. R., bread server
..........Euston Street intersects
 54. Ferguson, W. J., R.I.C.
 56. Evans, A., rivetter
 58. Adams, Wm., fitter
 60. Hedley, John, baker
 62. Pearson, Henry, printer
 64. Johnston, Johtn, joiner
 66. McGovern, Michl., law clerk
 68. Robb, Wm., plumber
 70. McCrea, Jane
 72. Breenan, Robt., labourer
 74. Campbell, A. J., clerk
 76. Houston, James, carter
 78. Clark, James
 80. Adair, John, pattern maker
 82. McNeice, Thos., joiner
 84. Maginn, Chas., pattern maker
 86. Bingham, Mrs. Ann
 88. Cooke, Dan., coppersmith
 90. Perry, Richard
 92. Woods, Isaac, driller
 94. Morrison, Wm., joiner
 96. Perry, Richd., clerk
 98. Vacant
 100. Anderson, W., pattern maker

Reformatory Avenue
off Lisburn Road

   1. Allen, Saml., signalman
   3. Simpson, Hugh, carter
   5. Patterson, H., coachman
   7. Best, J., railway porter
   9. Poulson, Jno., coachman
 11. Toner, Arthur, coachman
       Gate Lodge - Seaton, Thomas, gardener
       Malone Protestant Reformatory - James Lee, manager. School Masters - James Donald, James Watson, John Patterson and Robt. P. Hatch

Regent Street
Trinity Street to Denmark Street

       Clifton Street Schools - Principal, W. A. Young; caretaker, Thos. Owen Hill
   1. Glass, John Henry
   3. Hamill, John, cooper
   5. Vacant
   7. Brown, John, stevedore
   9. Walsh, E., labourer
 11. Christie, Wm., labourer
 13. Gillespie, S., hardware assistant
 15. Gordon, Mrs.
 17. McCausland, Wm., gardener
 19. McCann, P., billiard marker
 21. Watson, Chas., shop assistant
 23. Hawthorne, James, commercial traveller
 25. Stewart, Chas., builder
 27. Back entrance to Clifton Street Orange Hall - Caretaker, Wm. Waring
                                __________

       Trinity St. Reformed Presbyterian (Covenanting) Church - Pastor, Rev. Prof. Jas. Dick, M.A.
   2. Vacant
   4. Hegarty, Mrs. (James in 1907)
..........Concord Street intersects
..........Stanhope Street intersects
   6. Lindsay, Hugh, publican
 8a. McNeice, & Co., cork & cigar importers
   8. McIlwee, Jane
 10. Oizenbloom, Inma, incandescent light
 12. McCallister, E. A.
 14. Hamilton, Jas., engineer
16, 18. Vacant
 20. Payne, Henry, traveller
 22. Vacant
 24. Thompson, Mrs.
 26. Johnston, H., ex-sgt. R.I.C.
 28. Dobie, George, bleacher
 30. Vacant
 32. Latimer, Mrs.
 34. Donaldson, J., linen lapper
 36. Fullerton, Jas., brick layer
 38. Brown, R. H., millwright
 40. Perry, James, clerk
 42. Flanigan, Patk., R.I.C.
 44. Kirk, James, mate
 46. Kelly, Mrs.
 48. McConvey, Annie
 50. Robinson, Annie
 52. Quirey, Mrs.
 54. Waring, Holt, foreman
 56. Campbell, Mary Jane
 58. Thompson, A., costumier
 60. Stewart, John
 62. Moss, Mrs.
 64. Herst, Mary Jane
 66. Megarry, James, grocer

Regent Street Lower
Upper Library Street to Trinity Street

       Carrick House - Belfast Corporation Model Lodging House - John McClatchey, superintendent

Reid Street
off Cregagh Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Curran, John, french polisher
   3. Sloan, J., sanitary inspector
   5. Armstrong, Andw., tailor
   7. Russell, Samuel
   9. Irwin, Mrs.
 11. Crossley, Thos., carpenter
 13. Reynolds, Mrs. Mary E.
 15. Heaney, Mrs. Susan
 17. Kiernan, Philip, R.I.C.
 19. Patton, Arthur, baker
 21. Baker, Wm., brass finisher
 23. Simpson, John, engine driver
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Walker, James, joiner
   4. McDougall, Thos., driller
   6. Green, Wm. S., cabinet maker
   8. McKay, Patk., carpenter
 10. Greer, Fred., bread server
 12. Brown, Hy., pawn broker
 14. McCaw, R., warehouseman
 16. Girvan, Wm., iron turner
 18. Caldwell, W. J., postman
 20. Greer, Jos., pawn broker
 22. Saunderson, R. J., iron turner
 24. Sloan, Jas., engineer
 26. Graham, Duncan, clerk
 28. Foy, Geo., clerk
 30. Seddon, Noah, clerk
 32. Duffield, S., bread server
 34. Neshen, A., lithographer (Neshem?)
 36. Vacant

Renfrew Street
Rowland Street to City Street

   1. Wilson, Mrs. Elizabeth
   3. Morrison, Isaac, labourer
   5. Lynas, Andrew, labourer
   7. Smyth, W., labourer
   9. Smith, Wm., fireman
 11. Flannigan, W. B., labourer
 13. Kincaid, Sam., pressman
 15. White, Margaret
17, 19. Vacant
 21. McCloskey, W. J., rougher
 23. Kerr, Sarah
 25. Kane, James, labourer
 27. Wright, Mary
 29. Bateman, John, packer
 31. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 33. Hagan, Wm., porter
 35. Storey, Mrs.
 37. Cleeland, F., lamp lighter
 39. Waddell, Wm., sawyer
 41. Waddell, Thos., labourer
 43. Law, Jane
 45. Thompson, D., labourer
 47. Wilson, James, labourer
 49. Williamson, Wm., labourer
 51. Toal, W., labourer
 53. White, Mrs.
 55. McGowan, John, labourer
                               __________

   2. Simpson, M., carpenter
   4. Graham, James, labourer
   6. Crozier, Charles, labourer
   8. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 10. Clewlo, Thomas, labourer
 12. Kane, Joseph, labourer
 14. McBeigh, Thos., mechanic
 16. Nelson, Thomas, labourer
 18. Costley, Jas., carter
 20. Patton, Thomas, rougher
 22. Smith, S. J., laundryman
 24. Hegan, Alex., labourer
 26. Jones, Abigail, labourer
 28. Thompson, J., mechanic
 30. Smith, Joseph, tailor
 32. Coote, Thomas, labourer
 34. Hamilton, H., labourer
 36. McGuirk, W., brick layer
..........Boyne Square intersects

Renwick Street
off Sandy Row

   1. Higginson, John, labourer
   3. Darragh, Davidson, labourer
   5. Hanna, Wm., gardener
   7. Shannon, Mary, mill worker
   9. Gould, Wm., labourer
 11. Doak, Mrs.
 13. Campbell, Mrs. Catherine
 15. Brown, Tim., coachman
 17. Crothers, Thomas, carter
 19. Donald, Thomas, labourer
                               __________

2, 4. Yards
   6. Hamilton, R., carpenter

Ribble Street
off Newtownards Road

       Side door
   1. Vacant
   3. Vincent, David, postman
   5. Campbell, Chas., caulker
   7. Mathews, W. J., carter
   9. McCullough, W. J., moulder
 11. Greer, David, joiner
 13. Minnis, S., labourer
 15. Inch, Thomas, labourer
 17. Jeffers, Fred, carpenter
 19. Crompton, Elizabeth
 21. McKevney, Jas., weaver
 23. Falls, Robt., fitter
 25. Mitchell, John, fire brigade
 27. Ralph, Wm., shipwright
 29. Bingham. Albert, brick layer (as Bigham in 1907)
 31. Jameson, Wm., labourer
 33. Bothwell, John, shoe maker
 35. Higginson, Thos., labourer
 37. Mullan, Jos., boiler maker
 39. McDougal, John, gardener
 41. Allington, Jos., rivetter
 43. Walker, Robt., cabinet maker
 45. McDonald, R., coppersmith
 47. Scott, Geo., labourer
 49. Atkinson, H., ship carpenter
 51. McMillan, Thos., plumber
53, 55. O'Neill, A. B., spirit grocer
                            __________

 2a. Vacant
   2. McKittrick, Mary
   4. Crothers, C., shipwright
   6. Cordner, W. J., labourer
   8. Riordan, Danl., brick layer
 10. Irvine, Jas., brick layer
 12. Johnstone, Wm., caulker
 14. McDavitt, Wm., fitter
 16. McDevitt, Wm., fitter
 18. Gordon, Jane
 20. Brown, Fred., joiner
 22. Surgenor, John, labourer
 24. Bothwell, Jas., labourer
 26. Fitzroy, J. A., packer
 28. Lemon, R. J., carpenter
 30. Dickson, John, labourer
 32. Holland, Eliza Jane
 34. Morrison, John, joiner
 36. McCarthy, Sarah
 38. Waring, Robt., boat builder
 40. Jefferson, Robt., engineer
 42. McBride, Jas., coach builder
 44. Harden, P., rivetter
 46. Harden, R., rivetter
 48. Beattie, T., stone mason
 50. McConnell, Thomas, labourer
 52. Shaw, W. J., labourer
 54. Smith, Chas., electrician
 56. Hamilton, Jas., brush maker

Richardson Street
from Ravenhill Road to Canada Street

                             [Right hand side]
 1a. Side door
   1. Vacant
   3. Backhouse, Thos., painter
   5. Grant, Hugh
   7. Monaghan, R. J., bottler
   9. Megaw, Wm., student
 11. Sheppard, Thos., blacksmith
 13. Bell, Samuel, rivetter
 15. Stewart, Samuel
 17. Berman, Chas., brush maker
 19. Vacant
 21. Larmour, Jas., iron moulder
 23. McCullagh, Ezekiel, plumber
 25. Vacant
       The Lagan Village National School - Principal, T. O'Connor
..........Ravenhill Street intersects
 47. Boland, Robt., checker
 49. Clarke, J., ship carpenter
 51. Reid, Wm., engine driver
 53. Merriott, H. J., ship carpenter
 55. Ellis, Henry, harbour constable
 57. Allen, Wm., insurance agent
 59. Toomey, Maurice, R.I.C.
 61. Mehaffy, D., clerk
 63. Dale, Hugh, plumber
 65. Albin, C., salesman
 67. Henry, John, labourer
 69. Vacant
 71. McVeigh, Brown, clerk
 73. Pinkerton, G., bookkeeper
 75. Bell, Wm., carpenter
 77. Aldworth, John, pensioner
 79. Carson, Robert, R.I.C.
 81. Watterson, Adam, joiner
 83. Caughey, Edward, labourer
 85. McKee, John, labourer
 87. Bell, Charles, engineer
 89. Thomson, Mrs. Frances
 91. Atkinson, J., painter
 93. Vacant
                              __________

                           Richmond Terrace
   2. Side door
   4. McAuley, Miss
   6. Crooks, James, carter
   8. Vacant
 10. Coyle, Mrs. Annie
 12. Vacant
 14. Ritchie, Jas. J., book binder
 16. Johnson, Isaac, labourer
 18. Shaw, James, shipwright
 20. Mackey, Robert, painter
 22. Murphy, John, tailor
 24. Brown, David, engineer
 26. Teggart, P., baker
 28. Vacant
 30. Jameson, John, labourer
 32. Wilson, Erick, cloth passer
 34. Cunningham, Jas., labourer
 36. Warwick, N., lithographer
 38. Lunn, Maggie
 40. Bedford, Chas., commissionaire
 42. Vacant
 44. Byrne, John, traveller
 46. Reilly, Michael, hair dresser
 48. Ritchie, Mrs. Isabella
..........Ravenhill Street intersects
 50. Gilmore, Mrs. Jane
 52. Corr, John, plasterer
 54. Towe, Mrs.
 56. Bingham, Mrs. Minnie
 58. Scott, Wm., wood turner
 60. Campbell, Ann
 62. Lyttle, Mrs. Louisa
 64. McKnight, Annie (Nancy in 1907)
 66. Pinkerton, Mrs. Margaret (F. in 1907)
 68. Breen, Hugh H., soldier
 70. Campbell, Robt., fitter
 72. Hill, Moore, Corporation bath attendant
 74. Gracey, Wm., carpenter
 76. Sinton, Richard, clerk
 78. Clifford, Mrs.
 80. Cole, Mrs. Annie (A., R.I.C. pens. in 1907)
 82. Fraser, W. J., fitter
 84. Simpson, Robt., cabinet maker
 86. Boston, Joseph, fitter (Lucy in 1907)
 88. Dalzell, Robert, labourer
 90. Kearney, John, saddler
 92. Stewart, James, superintendent Pearl Life Assurance Society
 94. Winder, W. P., boiler maker
 96. Greer, E. J., joiner
 98. Gourley, David, polisher
100. Swan, Douglas, driller
102. Campbell, Ellen, spirit grocer

Richmond Lane
Off Antrim Road

       Smyth, R., builder & contractor

Richmond Square
off Cavehill Road

   1. Creagh, Miss A. H.
   3. McCrory, Patk., clerk
   5. Taylor, Jas., park keeper
                              __________

   2. Hatch, G. T., R.I.C.
   4. Lochart, D., weigh master
   6. McCombe, Mary Ann
   8. McParland, J., insurance agent
 10. Connar, L., principal St. Stephen's N.S.
 12. Hutchinson, William

Richmond Street
Woburn Street to Ariel Street

   1. Warnock, Jas., labourer
   3. Vacant
   5. Hamill, James
   7. Gambler, Wm., iron turner
9 to 13. Vacant
 15. Dunlop, Robert
 17. Gourley, Robt., flax dresser
 19. Magee, Margaret
 21. Moorehead, William
 23. Wilkinson, Henry
 25. Tweedie, Wm., labourer
 27. McBride, Mrs.
 29. Oscar, Alice
 31. McAdams, Robert, labourer
 33. McCormick, Robert
                               __________

   2. Caton, Thomas
   4. Moffatt, Mrs.
   6. Edens, Jane
   8. Irvine, Francis
 10. Storey, Martha
 12. Briggs, Isabella
 14. Bloxam, Jas., labourer
 16. McCracken, Ellen
 18. Arnold, Miss Annie
 20. Kane, Sarah
 22. McTaggart, William
 24. Vacant
 26. McCleland, Jas., labourer
28 to 38. Vacant
 40. Neilly, Mrs. E.
42, 44. Vacant
 46. Dowie, Henry
 48. Spence, Samuel
 50. Davidson, Mrs.

Ridgeway Street
off Stranmillis Road

   1. Side door
   3. Kane, John, linen measurer
   5. Thompson, Miss Maggie
   7. Brookes, Elizabeth
   9. Molineaux, W. H., musician
 11. Brown, Thos., clerk
 13. Clydesdale, S., paper ruler
 15. Campbell, Wm., tailor
 17. Ruddick, John, collector
   "   Ruddick, D., assurance agent
 19. Gunn, P., sergt. R.I.C.
 21. Pennington, A., bottle maker
 23. Baird, Agnes
 25. Stewart, Jos., upholsterer
 27. Branagh, J., bread server
 29. Worth, Arthur, waiter
 31. Branagh, Wm., milkman
                               __________

2 to 16. Vacant
 18. Cross, Miss, dress maker
 20. Pedlow, W. E., bread server
 22. Bradley, Hessie
 24. Boyd, George, foreman coppersmith

Riga Street
Crimea Street to Tennent Street

                             [right hand side]
   1. Gateway
   3. Woods, Henry, labourer
   5. McCallum, Thomas, tailor
   7. Ireland, Eliza
   9. Gateway
 11. Carson, Robt., painter
 13. Addis, Alex., iron turner
 15. Jackson, Annie
 17. Vacant
 19. Adair, S. J., law clerk
 21. Graham, Robert, carter
 23. Elliott, Matt., labourer
 25. Sloan, Robert, traveller
 27. Vacant
 29. Park, Rebecca (George in 1907)
 31. Curran, John, car driver
 33. Wilson, William John
 35. Davidson, John, checker
 37. Dalzell, W. J., wood turner
 39. Hatfield, H. W., confectioner
..........Snugville Street intersects
 41. McBride, Robt., boot maker
 43. Connor, David, labourer
 45. Hay, John, labourer
 47. McKeown, John, painter
 49. West, Wm., labourer
 51. Bill, Eliza
 53. Pedlow, John, labourer
 55. Patrick, Mrs. Ellen
 57. Hendrin, Wm., boot maker
 59. Bennett, Wm., iron turner
 61. Armstrong, Mrs. Agnes
 63. Hanna, Hugh J., labourer
 65. Wilson, Isabella
 67. Davison, Elizabeth
 69. Grainger, Thomas, labourer
 71. Wells, John, labourer
 73. Brown, Hugh, engine fitter
 75. Ritchie, Ellen Jane
 77. Baxter, George, labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 79. Gateway
 81. McCall, Saml., painter
 83. Entwistle, John Thomas, hackle setter
 85. Lynn, James, labourer
 87. Baker, Joseph, fitter
 89. Flack, Robert, labourer
 91. Duncan, Wm. J., packer
 93. Hazelton, Thos., butcher
 95. Johnston, A., labourer
 97. Mercer, Jane
 99. McMemeny, S., stone cutter
101. Atkinson, John, clerk
103. Hodgin, Wm., labourer
105 to 109. Vacant
111. Pressdee, John William, photographer
113. Hynds, Saml., machinist
115. Carroll, Robert, labourer
117. Milligan, Richard, labourer
119. Quinn, James, labourer
121. Bill, Hugh, hackler
123. Bolton, Thos., mechanic
125. McDowell, H., blacksmith
..........Carnan Street intersects
127. Gray, Wm., moulder
129, 131. Conway, W., spirit grocer
..........Emerson Street intersects
133. Gibson, Wm., labourer
135. Shanks, John, labourer
137. Vacant
139. Rodgers, Wm., moulder
141. Baker, Agnes
143. Glynn, Wm., labourer
                              __________

   8. Fairley, Charles, labourer
 10. Taylor, John, carter
 12. Sinclair, Robt., car owner
 14. Bingham, Jos., labourer
 16. Johnston, Chas., labourer
 18. Coleman, Matt J., carter
 20. Mawhinney, W. J., car driver
..........Snugville Street intersects
 24. Moore, Jane
 26. Bell, John, labourer
 28. Greer, Wm., labourer
 30. Greer, Saml., shoe maker
 32. McDowell, Margaret
 34. Rutherford, Clara
 36. Vacant
 38. Dixon, John, fireman
 40. Andrews, Jacob, labourer
 42. Taylor, David, linen lapper
 44. Hendren, R., shoe maker
 46. Laughlin, Wm., fitter
 48. Graham, Edw., labourer
 50. Lyons, Robert, labourer
 52. Burns, James, labourer
 54. Hanlon, T., shoe maker
..........Berlin Street intersects
 56. Vacant
 58. Smyth, Thos., labourer
 60. McAnney, Sarah
 62. Topping, Wm., shoe maker
 64. McClelland, Thos., labourer
 66. Crothers, Lizzie
 68. Lindsay, W. J., fitter
 70. Douglas, Archd., grocer
 72. Hull, George, mechanic
 74. Haddock, Chas., brass finisher
 76. Duff, Sarah
 78. Taylor, Alex., labourer
 80. Henry, Wm., labourer
 82. Vacant
 84. English, Alex., labourer
 86. McConnell, Wm., labourer
 88. Courtney, David, labourer
 90. Millar, Margaret Jane
 92. Millar, Sam., labourer
 94. Russell, Wm., carter
 96. Hewitt, Wm., slater
 98. Rowan, William
100. Vacant
100a. Ardis, John, labourer
..........Carnan Street intersects
102. Little, Jane
104. Thompson, W. J., labourer
106. Wilson, J., labourer
..........Emerson Street intersects
108. Stranaghan, John, labourer
110. Frazer, James, labourer
112. Allen, Joseph, labourer
114. Poots, Robert, labourer
116. Templeton, A., labourer
118. Jackson, James, labourer

Riga Street Upper
Off Tennant Street

       Side door (McAlpine, Janet)
       Carvill, Hy., spirit grocer (s. d.)
..........Dewey Street intersects
..........Acton Street intersects
..........Orkney Street intersects
                               __________

 30. O'Neill, A., confectioner
 32. Hutchinson, S., carpenter

Riley's Place
off Cromac Street

   1. Morgan, J., labourer
   3. McMahon, Jas., mechanic
   5. McLaverty, J.
   7. Mahony, M., sawyer
   9. Austin, Ter., horse shoer
 11. Rooney, Wm., tailor
 13. Murphy, J., coach builder
 15. McKinney, Felix, waiter
 17. McKeown, J., boot finisher
 19. Rooney, John, dealer
 21. Mullaney, Lizzie
 23. Meharry, Hugh, labourer
 25. Kearns, Jos., labourer
 27. McCue, D., & Co., timber and slate importers, Cregagh Extension Water Scheme Ltd., Cromac Saw Mills
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. McConnell, Edw., porter
   6. O'Neill, Henry, barber
..........Riley's Court intersects
   8. Falloon, Wm., commission agent
 10. Price, John, brick layer
 12. McConnell, Anthony
 14. Smylie, Robt., tenter

Ritchie Street
off York Road

   1. Cameron, Wm., rigger
   3. Murray, D., caretaker
   5. Wilkinson, Mrs. J.
   7. Rolley, Jas., joiner
   9. Gateway
 11. Guy, John, rivetter
 13. Haire, A., flax dresser
 15. Neill, Wm., labourer
 17. Brymmer, Wm., joiner
 19. Vacant
 21. McCallum, Ellen
 23. Fry, D., rivetter
 25. Shaw, Jas., dairyman
 27. Conway, Chas., labourer
 29. Stewart, S., fireman
 31. Henderson, T., coal dealer
 33. Bowden, J., plumber
 35. McDowell, W., joiner
 37. Patterson, W., cooper
 39. Bingham, Sam., labourer
 41. Barr, Andw., saddler
 43. Flannagan, Jas., labourer
 45. Walker, Jas., flax dresser
 47. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Stockman, J., smiths' helper
   4. Keer, J., holder up
   6. Rankin, T., ship carpenter
   8. Mawhinney, Sam., labourer
 10. Marshall, Jos., fitter
 12. McAllister, W., labourer
 14. Todd, Mary Jane
 16. Anderson, Wm., painter
 18. Whitaker, H., labourer
 20. Harbinson, W. J., engineer
 22. Scott, Mrs.
 24. Mulholland, G., seaman
 26. Pawnall, Wm., painter
 28. Bayne, Margaret
 30. Goudy, S., blacksmith
 32. Beattie, Robert, caulker
 34. Rowan, Alex., rivetter
 36. McBurnie, J., shipwright
 38. Scott, George, wood turner

River Terrace
off Cooke Street

   4. Montgomery, Mrs.
   6. McCausland, Mrs.
   8. Bennett, Jas., van driver
 10. Halfpenny, Patk., labourer
 12. Grant, Mary
 14. Warren, Wm., clerk
 16. Culbert, Walter, dealer
 18. Vacant
 20. Watson, Geo., joiner
 22. Carlisle, Thos., labourer
 26. Neill, Wm., linen lapper
 28. Graham, John, sawyer
 30. McCormick, Wm., labourer
 32. McMann, Jas., labourer
 34. Stewart, W. J., car owner
 36. Vacant
 38. Halfpenny, M., labourer (see 10 above also)
 40. Perry, David, carter
 42. Laird, Wm., labourer
 44. Armstrong, A., labourer
 46. McAuley, Mrs. (John in 1907)
 48. Green, Sarah
 50. Allen, Mrs.
 52. Jones, Thos., carter
 54. Carroll, J., labourer
 56. Jones, Geo., joiner
 58. Graham, Wm., labourer
 60. Crumlin, Wm. R., labourer
 62. Carson, Wm., carter
 64. Collins, Mary Jane
 66. Robinson, Thos., labourer
 68. Martin, Alex., carter
 70. Meharry, S., brick layer
 72. Huxley, James, plasterer
 74. McKenna, Thomas, labourer
 76. Conlon, J., labourer
 78. Murphy, R., compositor
 80. King, Ruth
 82. Stewart, Mrs. (Jane in 1907)
 84. Donnelly, John, labourer

Riversdale Street
Christopher Street to Eldon Street

                             [right hand side]
1, 3. Side door
..........Boundary Street North intersects
                            Riversdale Works
5, 7. Wylie, R., tanner
..........Hopewell Street intersects
   9. Kelly, John, butler
 11. Wylie, Robt., labourer
..........Hudson Street intersects
 13. McKeown & Co., grocers
 15. Mission Hall
 17. Vacant
 19. McCreight, Thomas
 21. Higginson, Fras., labourer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
..........Boundary Street North intersects
..........Hopewell Street intersects
   6. Weir, Noble, labourer
   8. Kernaghan, Miss Ellen
 10. Caper, J.
..........Hudson Street intersects
 12. Cotter, Fredk., labourer
..........Hudson Street intersects
 14. Allen, Mrs. E. ( J. in 1907)
 16. Wallace, Mrs.
 18. Saurley, William
 20. Owens, John
 22. Vacant

Riverview Street
Stranmillis Street to Ridgeway Street

   1. Thrush, Robt., labourer
   3. Vacant
   5. Harrison, John, meter inspector
   7. Maxwell, R., jeweller
   9. Scott, Robt., labourer
 11. Foster, James
 13. Waterworth, D., tailor
 15. Riddell, G., plumber
 17. Jardane, Hessie
 19. Hill, Thomas, compositor
 21. Stanley, Tom, meter inspector 
 23. Bennett, Saml., salesman
 25. Stanley, Alfred
 27. Millar, Samuel
 29. Cochrane, J., packer
 31. Kane, Maggie
                                __________

   2. Jamieson, Mrs. Isabella
   4. Little, Robt., photographer
   6. Hutton, Alex., superintendent Peter's Hill Baths
   8. Crothers, John, electrician
 10. Stanford, T., segt. R.I.C.
 12. Woods, John, clerk
 14. Longley, Watson, box maker
 16. Thompson, Mrs.
 18. Reid, Alex., traveller
 20. Faulkner, John, clerk
 22. Harkness, James, R.I.C.
 24. Goold, Robert, tailor
 26. Irwin, Maria

Robina Street
Limestone Road to Collyer Street

..........Osborne Street intersects
   1. Harper, Robt., grocer
..........Mackey Street intersects
   3. (Side door) Wilson, Wm.
       Newington Presbyterian Sabbath School
..........Cosgrave Street intersects

Rochester Street
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Kirkwood, Walter, clerk
   3. Whaley, R. E., foreman portmanteau maker
   5. McCord, Ellen
   7. Stewart, T., bookkeeper
   9. McCoubrey, W. J., baker
 11. Graham, A., labourer
 13. Madill, T., clerk
 15. Craig, Mrs. J.
 17. Vacant
 19. Buick, John, engineer
 21. Bennett, Joseph, R.I.C.
 23. Lappin, Wm., traveller
 25. Hutton, Thos., carpenter
 27. Brown, W., litho printer
 29. McCready, Jos., bookkeeper
 31. Richmond, J., foreman
                               __________

   2. McCormick, Hugh, shop assistant
   4. Fyfe, Henry, con. R.I.C.
   6. Glenn, Jas., engine driver
   8. McWhinney, W., sail maker
 10. Nierney, John, bookkeeper
 12. Nevin, Frank, bookkeeper
 14. Vacant
 16. Smith, Wm., time keeper
 18. Holdsworth, R., insurance agent
 20. Dunlop, John, con. R.I.C.
 22. Smith, Wm., R.I.C.
 24. Graham, Wm., salesman
 26. Crawley, Thos., R.I.C.
 28. Crone, Mrs. Dinah
 30. Conlan, Elizabeth
 32. Craig, James, cashier

Rockdale Street
off Falls Road

   1. Stewart, H., cooper
                               __________

 2a. Kerr, P., butcher
   2. Reavey, S., carter
   4. Vacant
   6. McGraw, Robert
   8. Bassett, J., labourer
 10. McFarland, J., motorman

Rockmore Road
off Falls Road

       Side door
       Lyle, Minnie, refreshment rooms
   1. Lockhart, John, tram conductor
   3. Humphrey, J., labourer
   5. Cassels, Wm., carter
   7. Grant, Saml., moulder
   9. Strange, Ellen H.
 11. McKnight, G., clerk
 13. Watson, J., painter
 15. Anderson, T., motorman
 17. Taylor, A., clerk
 19. Rea, A., carter
 21. McGreevy, P., labourer
 23. Heatley, Thos., labourer
                              __________

2, 4. O'Neill, F., publican
   6. Dawson, Frank
   8. Smyth, Robt., labourer
 10. Mitchell, John, tram conductor
 12. Scott, Wm., finisher
 14. Armour, E., coachman
 16. Thompson, John, motor man
 18. Hamilton, Robt., labourer

Rockview Street
off Donegall Road

2 to 48. Vacant ground
 50. Clarke, S., card shifter
 52. Law, Francis, labourer
 54. Nutt, A., yarn drier
 56. Totten, T.
 58. Johnston, Geo., brick layer
 60. Collins, F., joiner
 62. Telford, David, mounter
 64. Pye, Harry, dyer
 66. Brown, Joseph, packer
 68. Duggan, John, plumber
       Vacant ground
 84. Willis, Sarah
 86. Evans, William, joiner
 88. Harris, A., van driver
 90. Lewis, Thos., labourer
 92. Martin, Jos., labourer
 94. Quail, Jonas, labourer
 96. Bradshaw, Wm., labourer
                              __________

1 to 97. Vacant ground

Rockview Street, Lower
off Donegall Road

   1. Maxwell, Thomas, dresser
   3. Lynn, Joseph, labourer
   5. McCallum, Geo., mounter
   7. Boomer, Robt., labourer
   9. Carlisle, Mary
 11. Ferguson, Mrs.
 13. Nelson, James, painter
 15. Harwood, James, labourer
 17. Service, Robert
 19. McMaster, Wm., labourer
 21. McIlhair, William
 23. Scott, John, dealer
 25. McVicker, Elizabeth
 27. Jones, Wm., sawyer
 29. Watson, Robt., shop assistant
 31. Carlisle, John, flax dresser
 33. Judge, George, buttler (butler)
                              __________

   2. Lockhart, Mrs.
   4. Meenely, Wm., brick layer
   6. Thompson, Thomas, labourer
   8. McColl, John, brick layer
 10. Neeson, Samuel, labourer
 12. Johnston, James, labourer
 14. McKimm, Jas., labourer
 16. Bell, Thos., labourer
 18. McGrath, Alex., van man
 20. Craig, Wm., labourer
 22. Jordan, James, joiner
 24. Sewell, Francis, labourer
 26. Steele, James, fitter
 28. Brown, Eliza
 30. Marks, Isabella
 32. Rodgers, John, labourer

Rockville Street
off Falls Road

   2. McClure, Mrs. M.
   4. Brown, W., labourer
   6. McIlborough, R., tram conductor
   8. Shannon, W., tailor
 10. Graham, C., labourer
 12. McClean, A., painter
                               __________

                            [right hand side]
   6. New Houses

Roden Street
from Grosvenor Road to Donegall Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Blakley, W., carpenter
   3. Fullerton, Mrs. Mary J.
   5. McGrath, Wm., mechanic
   7. Fisher, John, builder
   9. Griffin, D., provision curer
 11. McComb, Thomas, porter
 13. McCall, Mrs. L. J.
 15. Vacant
 17. Roden Street R.I.C. Barrack - Wm. Currie, head constable
 19. Stewart, D., druggist and grocery
..........Neely Street intersects
 21. Armstrong, E., gardener
 23. McKeown, John, fruiterer and fish merchant
 25. Donning, Charles H., clerk (as Gunning, Chas., clerk in 1907)
 27. Vacant
 29. Kennedy, J., linen lapper
 31. Ferguson, Jas., brick layer
 33. Glenn, H., butler
 35. Gardner, Chas., musician
 37. Megahy, Miss Mary
 39. Morrow, Henry, labourer
 41. McClurg, Thos., iron turner
 43. McNeice, S., ship carpenter
 45. Morris, Miss M.
 47. Keown, Mary Jane
 49. Megahey, John, cabinet maker
 51. Smith, A., carpenter
 53. Silo, H., clerk
 63. Atchison, Thos., tailor
 65. Stanage, Mrs.
 67. Darby, P., spirit grocer
..........Clifford Street intersects
 69. Moore, Mary E., grocer
 71. Thompson, Jas., painter
 73. Robertson, J. B. W., automobile engineer
 75. Jess, Saml., lithographer
 77. Lewsley, Mrs. Elizabeth
 79. McAdam, J., carpenter
 81. McInnis, Jas., engineer
 83. Toland, Wm., labourer
 85. McClurg, Wm., cooper
 87. McAllister, W., watch maker
 89. Ritchie, Wm., labourer
 91. Smyth, A., iron turner
 93. Bathurst, Jno., watchman
 95. O'Brien, John, mechanic
 97. Pollins, Sarah
 99. Mitchell, Anna Maria
101. Coulter, Sarah
103. Stooks, T., railway guard
105. Burrows, F. H., army pensioner
107. Milne, Thos., linen lapper
109. Dougan, John, labourer
111. McFetridge, Hugh, labourer
113. Nelson, Martha
115. Baxter, F., linen lapper
117. Gillespie, Mary
..........Magnetic Street intersects
119. Boe, Wm., joiner
121. Stewart, Wm., shoe maker
123. Rooney Bros., publicans
..........Beatrice Street intersects
       Roden Street National School - David Gibson, principal
..........Milner Street intersects
131. McManus, John, postman
133. Harvey, James, draper
135. Gordn., Robt., lamp lighter (Gordon)
..........Wauchope Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Symons Street intersects
201. Vacant
203. Mulholland, D., carpenter
205. Robinson, Wm., tram conductor
207. Finnegan, Henry, deputy head attendant Belfast Lunatic Asylum
209. Hobson, Jas., iron turner
211. Johnston, J., cloth passer
213. Burns, Fras., van man
215. Twineman, J., engine driver
217. Creelman, Mrs. Agnes
219. Bambrick, Henry, portmanteau maker
221. Smyth, James, clerk
223. McKeown, D. J., joiner
225. McGivern, Mrs. M.
227. Mackey, Mrs. Ann
229. Campbell, T., cabinet maker
231. Morris, Miss M.
233. McKinley, J., storeman
235. Kyle, Matthew, porter
237. Calder, Mrs. Sarah
239. Haskis, Abel, labourer
241. Giffen, Jos., yarn dresser
243. Nichol, Robt., motor man
245. Coote, John, bookkeeper
247. Bradshaw, J., cabinet maker
249. Green, Thomas, checker
251. Wilson, Thos., labourer
253. McDonald, F., labourer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Shaw, William
   4. O'Kane, Catherine Jane
   6. Crilly, Mrs. (Henry, labourer in 1907)
   8. Burnett, John, engine driver
 10. McLean, John, engine driver
 12. McAfee, Mrs. Sarah
14, 16. O'Connor, Mrs. B. (D., dealer in 1907)
 18. McCullough, Mary
 20. Menary, John, checker
 22. Chambers, John, foreman
 24. O'Neill, P., spirit grocer
..........Burnaby Street intersects
26, 28. Molloy, Fras., spirit grocer
 30. Johnston, Robt., milkman
 32. Best, Geo., laundress
 34. Bryce, David, block printer
..........Excise Street intersects
36, 38. Megaw, J., pawn broker and draper
 40. Wilson, Robt., flax dresser
 42. Bell, Elizabeth
 44. Neill, John, baker
 46. Conn, George, porter
 48. Templeton, Wm., brass finisher
 50. Warnock, John, checker
..........Buckingham Street intersects
 52. Shaw, Wm. Jas., carter
 54. Vacant
 56. Smith, James, inspector of N.S.P.C.C.
 58. McFadden, W. A., bookkeeper (W. J., linen packer in 1907)
 60. McMahon, P., clerk G.P.O.
 62. Laughlin, Richd. A., fitter
 64. McKnight, Martha
..........Balmoral Street intersects
 66. Edwards, L., pensioner
 68. Culbert, Walter, printer
 70. Hamill, Wm., joiner
 72. Vacant
 74. McNeill, Mrs., grocer (John in 1907)
 76. Stoddart, Wm., sergeant R.I.C.
 78. Morton, Wm., engine driver
 80. Dyer, William
..........Barton Street intersects
 82. McAlea, Rose
 84. Ferguson, Thos., mechanic
 86. Campbell, D., litho. printer
 88. Dougan, Wm., tenter
 90. Mehaffey, Hugh, porter
 92. McQuoid, W., builder
 94. Livingstone, J., coal dealer
..........Brassey Street intersects
 96. McFarland, James, labourer
 98. Jeffs, Thomas, porter
100. McKenna, Mrs. F.
102. McKee, Maggie
104. Smylie, Jas., mechanic
106. Agnew, Mrs.
108. Hawkins, John, R.I.C.
110. McKee, Andw., tenter
112. McAleenan, John, plasterer
114. Walker, Isaac, insurance agent
116. Hanna, Samuel
118. May, John, card cutter
120. Ferguson, S. A., grocer
..........Beatrice Street intersects
        Thompson, J. & R., Ltd., builders & contractors
130. Fordyce, James, draper
132. McCullough, J., brick layer
134. Simpson, Mrs. Susan
136. Gordon, Henrietta
138. Whitten, Geo., mason
140. Fisher, Mrs.
142. Richardson, John, crkr.
144. Burns, John, painter
146. Larmour, Ewd., moulder
148. Sweeney, F., railway conductor
150. Robinson, Thos., compositor
152. Sleigh, Chas., artist
154. Vacant
156. Walker, John, yarn dresser
158. Marrinan, P., head constable R.I.C.
160. Duff, J. A., carter
162. Brown, John, labourer
164. Anderson, John, labourer
166. Johnston, Jas., bread server
168. Long, James, labourer
170. Welsh, Saml., engine driver
172. Penny, Robt., joiner
..........Iverna Street intersects
174. Christie, Mary, dress maker
176. Corry, D., railway porter
178. Cameron, Arch., steward
180. Baird, John, pattern maker
182. Elliott, Thos., manager
184. Smyth, John, mechanic
186. Orr, Robert, tailor
..........Roosevelt Street intersects
188. Robinson, W. T., grocer
190. Scott, John, tram conductor
192. Burgess, Hy., rope maker
194. Hamilton, J., linen lapper
196. McCartney, Jas., mechanic
198. Milligan, John, rivetter
200. Brown, Joseph, postman
202. Mackieson, E., engraver
204. Speers, Thos., engine driver
206. Smith, John, fitter
208. Spence, Irvine, compositor
210. Jenkins, Fras., seaman
212. Dougan, John, bread server
214. Edmonds, Wm., captain
216. Cargan, Robt., book binder
218. Macaulay, J., engine driver
220. Coburn, Robt., linen lapper
222. Rooney, John, plasterer
224. Allen, Isaac, rigger
226. Hagan, James, carpenter
228. Stewart, W. H., cashier
230. Jackson, Wm., compositor
232. Huston, Jas., block printer
234. Macartney, S., foreman
236. Trueman, Mrs. Essie
238, 240. Uprichard, T., grocer
..........Beit Street intersects
242. Robinson, S., railway guard
244. Morrison, Saml., manager

Roe Street
Clifton Park Avenue to Manor Street

   1. Kirker, D., baker
   3. Kirk, Geo., mechanic
   5. Bagley, Jas., french polisher
   7. Caruth, Wm., clerk
   9. Sheridan, Robt., inspector
 11. Smyth, Jas., linen warehouseman
 13. Barre, Mrs.
 15. Vacant
 17. McMeekin, R., painter
 19. Vacant
 21. Atkinson, Albert, librarian
 23. Woods, Thos., blacksmith
25 to 29. Moss, Wm. Martin, Manufacturing Company
 31. Baxter, James, joiner
 33. Gibson, A., labourer
 35. Makemson, Charles
 37. Vacant
 39. Courtney, Wm., plumber
                              __________

   2. Lowans, Wm., iron moulder
   4. Vacant
   6. Adams, Catherine
   8. Daly, T., pensioner
 10. Yorke, Wm., joiner
 12. Hill, Fred., piano tuner
 14. Leathem, Wm., soldier
 16. Andrews, A., manager
 18. Skidmore, J. F., lino operator
 20. McGuigan, Agnes
 22. Caves, Geo., linen finisher
 24. Stewart, Mrs.
 26. Latimer, F., compositor
 28. Davison, Alex., hair dresser
 30. Vacant
 32. Robinson, K., fitter
 34. Leopold, Philip, tailor
 36. Shearer, John, engine driver
 38. Frazer, Joseph, stone cutter
 40. McCloskey, W. J., toll collector
 42. Henderson, John, musician
 44. Vacant
 46. Carmichael, Jas., joiner
 48. Butler, T., clerk

Rokeby Street
Castlereagh Road to Frankfort Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Nellis, Geo., painter
   5. Brown, Matthew
   7. Martin, James, labourer
   9. Yeates, Jos., labourer
 11. Rankin, Robt., labourer
                               __________

   2. Hamilton, Wm. J., labourer
   4. Vacant
   6. Bowers, Jas., labourer
   8. Lyner, Jos., shoe maker
 10. Kirkpatrick, Hugh, labourer

Roosevelt Street
off Roden Street

   2. Thompson, Alex., rivetter
   4. Blythe, Jane, house keeper
   6. Kennedy, P., hall keeper
   8. Robinson, M., wire worker
 10. Vacant
 12. Frazer, John
 14. Gorman, Wm., fitter
 16. Elliott, R., preparing master
 18. Carroll, Thos., R.I.C.
 20. Tailor, Fred., labourer
 22. Mussen, Thos., shop keeper
 24.

Magee, James, clerk
                              __________

   1. Robinson, W. T., side door
   3. Campbell, John, & Sons, handkerchief printers and finishers

Rosapenna Street
off Mountview Street

   1. Allen, Elizabeth, grocer
..........Southport Street intersects
..........Newport Street intersects
..........Groomsport Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Rosevale Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Roseleigh Street intersects
                            Pretoria Terrace
 37. Bateman, James, dyer
 39. Robertson, Jas., traveller
 41. McCracken, Jas., seaman
 43. Robinson, Thos., cabinet maker
 45. Delaney, Mrs.
 47. Hanna, Thos., traveller
                               __________

   2. Burnside, Miss Mary
   4. McQuiston, Isabella
   6. Smyth, John, iron turner
   8. White, Thos., van driver
 10. Blair, Martha
 12. Keenan, Robt., lithographer
 14. McBroom, G., engineer
 16. McKee, Wm., plater
 18. Johnston, Thos., machine man
 20. Campbell, Wm., insurance agent
 22. Murphy, Elenor
 24. Ferguson, Jas., provision merchant
 26. McElheran, J. W., iron turner
 28. Moore, Alan, mission?r
 30. Dudley, Mrs. Mary
 32. Bateman, D., dyer
 34. McDowell, John, joiner
 36. McKenzie, C. H., painter
 38. Montgomery, Elizabeth
                           Rosapenna Terrace
 40. Rankin, H., tailor
 42. Thompson, J. C., school teacher
 44. Forsythe, W. A., labourer
 46. Dobbin, Henry, insurance agent
 48. Vacant
 50. Hawkins, E., Ordnance Survey office
 52. Graham, Wm., manager
 54. Larkin, Margaret (Henry, miller in 1907)
 56. Steele, Jas., commercial traveller
..........Rosevale Street intersects
 58. Millar, J., grocer
 60. Gow, James, joiner
 62. Talbot, Richd., engineer
 64. Henderson, Wm., clerk
 66. Taggart, R., grocer's assistant
 68. Nicholson, Joseph
 70. Vacant
..........Roseleigh Street intersects

Rosebank Street
off Crumlin Road

       Side door
 1a. Campbell, A., bread server
   1. Higgins, J., clerk
   3. McCann, Patk., shoe maker
   5. Kelly, Wm., ship carpenter
   7. Fleming, Jno., blacksmith
   9. McAllister, Martha
 11. Wigston, Jane
 13. Crawford, Henry, stone cutter
 15. Vacant
 17. Fleming, T., horse shoer
 19. Uprichard, John, labourer
 21. Magee, Helen
 23. Close, Hugh, draper
 25. Weir, Margaret
 27. Boyd, A., carpenter
 29. Spatt, Jos., wood turner
 31. Wiggins, Isabella
 33. McKeown, James, bundler
 35. Grundy, John, tenter
 37. Gray, Eliza Jane
 39. Lofthouse, Margaret
 41. Gowdy, D., street inspector
 43. Wright, J., linen finisher
 45. Walsh, D., yarn dresser
 47. Hall, Daniel, brush maker
 49. Birney, Geo., labourer
 51. Weir, Thos., flax dresser
 53. Parks, Jane
                                __________

 2a. McAlvenny, Jno., driller
   2. Wilson, Margaret
   4. Hayes, Thomas, tenter
   6. Drummond, J., iron turner
   8. Haveron, Edw., insurance agent
 10. Hodgins, Samuel, labourer
 12. Fleming, Jno., blacksmith
 14. Kerr, Wm., mechanic
 16. Lynas, Jas., bookkeeper
 18. Nelson, John, rent agent
 20. Agnew, Alex., plasterer
 22. Henderson, Wm., labourer
 24. Thompson, Hugh, R.I.C.
 26. Thompson, W., yarn dresser
 28. Lanaghan, Andw., tailor
 30. Mulholland, Thos., traveller
 32. McCrainor, J., flax dresser
 34. Vacant
 36. Silcock, W. J., van man
 38. Kennedy, A., watchman
 40. Fitzsimmons, Patk., baker
 42. Brown, Mary
 44. Scott, Thos., sawyer
 46. Elliott, F., insurance agent
 48. Booth, Robert
 50. McCann, John, plasterer
 52. Watters, Mrs.
 54. Mairs, Wm. J., pensioner
 56. Chambers, Wm., labourer
 58. Coburn, John, grocer

Rosebery Road
off My Lady's Road

                               [right hand side]
   1. Buckley, Robt., joiner
   3. Wilson, Wm., mechanic
   5. Weir, R., boiler maker
   7. Graham, F., carpenter
   9. Hewitt, Edward, stoker
 11. Shaw, Robert C., painter
 13. Scarlett, Wm., painter
 15. Campbell, J. E., R.I.C.
 17. Fletcher, J. H., cabinet maker
 19. Vacant
 21. Frame, Robt., labourer
 23. Cairns, John, bakers' helper
 25. Bell, R., van driver
 27. Burns, John, gardener
 29. McBride, Sam., labourer
 31. McCann, Jas., bread server
 33. Cotton, Robt. J., salesman
 35. Crowe, J. E., merchant tailor
 37. Sumerville, John, blacksmith
 39. Brown, George, labourer
 41. Turnbull, Jas. H., clerk
 43. Carlisle, T., despatch clerk
 45. Thompson, A., carpenter
 47. Carson, Samuel, carter
 49. Ingram, Wm., iron moulder
 51. Moore, John, lithographer
 53. Galway, John, fitter
 55. Parker, Albert, fitter
 57. Rolston, Joseph, labourer
59, 61. Vacant
 63. Kennedy, David, clerk
 65. Jamison, Agnes, dress maker
 67. Powell, Miss, dress maker
 69. Jackson, James, R.I.C.
 71. Lowry, Thomas, joiner
 73. Alexander, Wm., soap boiler
 75. Gilchrist, Robt., traveller
 77. Vacant
 79. Holt, Evan, tinsmith
 81. Crymble, Wm., mechanic
 83. Robb, David, coppersmith
..........Imperial Street intersects
 85. Atkinson, H., joiner
 87. McKee, Jas., bread server
 89. Browne, Thomas, fitter
 91. Hughes, Hugh, labourer
 93. Wilson, James, engineer
 95. Howard, Alfred
 97. Vacant
 99. McCulla, Elizabeth
101. Turnbull, John, traveller
103. Stirling, Andw., rivetter
105. McCulla, Elizabeth
107. Smyth, B., barman
109. Neilly, Jos., insurance agent
111. Johnston, A., auctioneer
113. Johnston, Saml., blacksmith
115. Baxter, Robt., iron turner
117. Sharpe, John, boiler maker
119. Simpson, David, fitter
121. Beattie, Jas., moulder
123. Young, John S., electrical engineer
125. Foster, James, bread server
127. Dunlop, Samuel, clerk
129. Fletcher, T. S., cabinet maker (Robt., stone cutter as 1907)
131. Copeland, Robt., stone cutter
133. Wilson, Wm., iron turner
135. Boyce, Hugh, carpenter
137. McCall, Wm. A., brick layer
139. Morrow, Thos., carpenter (Robt. in 1907)
141. Hutchinson, J., drapers' assistant
143. Anderson, A.
145. Johnston, Thos., hardware
147. Dunlop, John, storeman
149. McCullough, J., iron worker
151. McNally, Wm., rivetter
153. Irwin, Geo., bread server
155. Clarke, Luke, spirit grocer
157. Wilson, J. T., P.O. official
159. Calderwood, J.
161. Thompson, Andw., clerk
163. Elliott, Robt. J., clerk
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
..........Jocelyn Street intersects
       Willowfield House (Back entrance)
 90. Murdock, John, labourer
 92. Wasson, John, coach builder
 94. McMinn, Jas., labourer (John, shipwright in 1907)
 96. Pearson, Miss
..........Ardenvohr Street intersects
 98. Bell, Wm., grocer
100. Crooks, Charlotte
102. Sloane, Wm. J., R.I.C.
104. Brown, Samuel, fitter
106. Esplin, David, storeman
108. Millar, Jas., driver
110. McComish, W. R., clerk

Rosebery Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. McCabe, J., boiler maker
   3. Bell, Wm. J., joiner
   5. McMaster, Joseph, labourer
   7. White, Jane
   9. Weatherall, Wm., labourer
 11. Morton, Michael, labourer
 13. Hood, Wm. J., labourer
 15. McIntosh, D., pattern maker
 17. Curran, John, blacksmith
 19. Dornan, Mary
 21. Mills, Alex., labourer
 23. Stewart, James, labourer
 25. Stevenson, James, labourer
 27. Ross, Wm., carpenter
 29. Law, Wm., gardener
                               __________

   2. Campbell, Thos., labourer
   4. McLaverty, Annie
   6. Rush, John, pastry baker
   8. Howard, Elizabeth Jane
 10. Anderson, Thomas
 12. Harris, Robt. J., labourer
 14. Morrison, John, joiner
 16. Harrison, Wm. E., plater
 18. Walker, Andrew, cabinet maker
 20. Miller, Maria
 22. Thompson, S., painter
 24. Ewart, Saml., iron moulder
 26. McConnell, Wm., brick layer
 28. Clayton, Robt., electrician

Roseland Place
off Donegall Road

                               [right hand side]
1, 3. Sheeran, Miss Alice
   5. Cooke, Mrs. Rose
   7. Tugman, Mrs.
   9. Higgins, Miss Ellen
 11. Mackle, Miss Mary Anne
 13. McWhirter, Annie
 15. Allen, Jno., coach painter
 17. Mulholland, Mrs.
 19. Anderson, Mary
 21. Campbell, Mrs.
 23. Rice, Mrs.
 25. Lyons, Miss E., char woman
 27. Lavery, Mrs.
                               __________

       side entrance to number 3
       Carnegie Branch Library (Donegall Road)

Roseleigh Street
off Manor Street

   1. Jackson, Walter, clerk
   3. McCaughey, Samuel, labourer
   5. Bailie, R. H., clerk
   7. Scott, Mrs.
   9. Rodgers, George, warehouseman
 11. Shaw, George, clerk
 13. Stewart, S. J., postal clerk
 15. Francey, Miss
 17. Ballantine, Miss Isabella (John M. in 1907)
 19. Crothers, John, traveller
 21. Dempsey, Miss
 23. Heron, John
 25. Hart, Mrs. C.
 27. Pugh, Mary E.
 29. Anderson, John J., iron monger
 31. Montague, Fredk., soldier
 33. Campbell, Jas., manager
 35. Coulter, E. J., compositor
 37. McClea, Samuel, joiner
 39. Skimin, H. E., clerk
 41. Boner, Mrs.
 43. Crory, Wm. Chas., traveller
 45. Parkes, Jas., bookkeeper
..........Rosapenna Street intersects
                             Orchard View
 63. Ferris, Mrs.
 65. Forsythe, H., pastry baker
 67. Boyd, John, tenter
 69. McIlroy, W. H., painter
 71. Hossack, Alex., engineer
 73. Dawson, W. J.
 75. Cullen, Ambrose, litho. artist
 77. Parker, Benj., engineer
 79. Maze, James, R.I.C.
 81. Parkinson, Saml., shipping clerk
 83. Charlwood, A. D., compositor
 85. Cass, Saml., Q. M. sergt.
 87. Smith, Mary
 89. Willis, W., postal clerk
 91. Barklie, J. A., grocer
                                __________

   2. McBrinn, P.
   4. Campbell, Jno., traveller
   6. Kane, J., draper
   8. White, C. E., store keeper
 10. Vacant
 12. McIlwaine, Mary Ann
 14. Girvan, Robt., preparing master
 16. Jones, S. M., manager
 18. Arrell, John, joiner
 20. Glendinning, W. H.
 22. Leathem, Jas., musician
 24. McClintock, Mrs.
 26. McKay, Jas., pensioner
 28. Moore, Geo., draper (Mary in 1907)
 30. Dorward. D., manufacturer
 32. Mullin, W., cutter
 34. Porter, John, dairyman
 36. Rickerby, Wm., foreman
 38. Wallace, Saml., harbour constable
 40. Wilkinson, Martha
 42. Bunting, Ruth
       Vacant ground
..........Rosapenna Street intersects
                               Clifton Lawn
 54. Crothers, H., bread server
 56. O'Hara, Patk., R.I.C.
 58. Rountree, Thos., clerk
 60. Davison, Jas., traveller
 62. Browne, W., commissionaire
 64. Pinchin, J., printer
 66. Vacant
 68. Reid, Mrs. M. A. (William in 1907)
 70. Burley, Alfred, clerk
 72. O'Donnell, J., postal clerk
 74. Lockhart, A., R.I.C.
 76. Stephens, Geo., traveller
 78. Park, George
 80. Hughes, Jas., R.A.M.C.
 82. Wilson, John, overseer

Rosemary Street
North Street to Royal Avenue

                              [right hand side]
1, 3. Robertson & Co., publicans
       Rosemary Street Halls - Plasterers' Society, Jas. Henry, sec.; Patternmakers' Society, Thomas Moore, sec.; Amalgamated Society of Painters, Dan McCrory, sec.; No. 3 Branch of Joiners, J. Wade, sec.; "A" Branch Shipwrights, Joseph Cunningham, sec.
                                 First Floor
   "   McDevitt, D. J. & A., merchant tailors
   5. Hermes, C. A., watch maker & material dealer
                               Second Floor
   "   Irish Roads Improvement Association - President, John Brown, F.R.S., A.M.I.E.E.; Sec., John A. Lawrence
   "   British General Insurance Co. - J. A. Lawrence, local secretary
   "   Belfast Grocers' Assistant' Association - R. E. Morrow, secretary
                                 Third Floor
   "   McCartney & Carey, merchant tailors, workshops
   7. Forte, C., ice cream saloon and confectioner
   9. Tait & McCullough, merchant tailors
 11. Steele, John H., house and land agent
  "    Belfast Equitable Building Society - J. H. Steele, sec.
  "    Gray, Wm., rent agent
                                First Floor
  "    Newell, H. A., commission agent
                              Second Floor
  "    City Window Cleaning Co. - Samuel Lewis
 13. The Yost Typewriter Co. Ltd., Typewriter Manufacturers, Typewriter Supplies, Shorthand and Typewriting Instructors and Copying Office
                              Ground Floor
 15. Bullick, Alex., motor cycle and light engineering works
                                First Floor
  "    Simpson, Roberts & Co., Liverpool, canned goods and dried fruit importers - Sydney Smith, representative
  "    Irish Drapers' Assistants Association (Belfast Branch) - W. Adair, secretary
  "    Gilbert & Co., advertising, employment agents
  "    The Ulster Traders' Protection Association - J. C. Gilbert, manager; res., 16 Lawrence Street
                               Second Floor
  "    McAlery, J. M., workshop
  "    Keith, W. J., book binder and account book manufacturer
17. Moat Bros., rubber stamp makers, printers and stationers
 21. Clarke & Son; M. A. McCormick and A. M. Cinnamond, auctioneers and valuers
 23. McGiffin, R., stock broker
 25. Rosemary Street Presbyterian Church - Rev. William Park, M.A., minister; res., Sans Souci Park, Malone Road; church officer's residence, 113 Durham Street
 27. McAlery, J. M., The Irish Tweed House, merchant tailor; residence, Marino, Whitehead.
                                First Floor
 29. McGown, A. B. B., & Co., stock & share brokers
  "    The Phoenix Assurance Co. Ltd. - George E. Taylor, district secretary
  "    Byrne, Mahony, & Co., flour merchants - William Barbour representative
                              Second Floor
  "    The "Ulster Guardian" Company Limited
  "    Jenkinson, Henry & Co., auditors and chartered accountants
       The Ulster Liberal Association
                               Third Floor
       Burness, Jas., caretaker
 31. Prudential Assurance Co. - W. Rimmer, J.P., Superintendent
 33.                        Central Hall
  "    McQuoid, Jas., & Co., Estate Agents, Auctioneers and Valuers; res., 36 The Mount
  "    The Misses Nairn, professors of dancing
 35. Belfast Elocution Class, J. Millen, professor
  "    James Hill, caretaker
 35. Ulster Unitarian Christian Association and Book Depot - Rev. J. A. Kelly and Rev. G. Slipper, secs.; C. J. McKisick, treas.
 37. Carson, W. M. & Co., Rent Agents, Auctioneers, Brokers and Property Salesmen
  "    The Belfast Terminable and 2nd Terminable Building Societies - W. M. Carson, secretary, Residence, W. M. Carson, Donnybrook, Annadale, Ormeau Road
 39. Kilmartin, T., & Son, printers, scriveners, law stationers, typewriters and parchment dealers
  "    Kilmartin, W., Notary Public, commissioner for oaths and commissioner for taking acknowledgments by married women for city of Belfast and counties of Antrim and Down
 41. National Cash Register Co. Ltd., Telephone No. 349y
41a. First Presbyterian (Un'n) Church - Minister, H. J. Rossington, M.A., B.D., res., Cadogan Park
 43. The Misses Devlin's Dancing Academy - Private address, Central Arcade, 79 Royal Avenue
  "    Belfast City and District Water Commissioners
 45. Connell, White, & Co., The Church Mart, Furniture warehousemen, auctioneers and valuers
 47. Richardson, Walter J., stock and share broker
  "    Gordon, A., Son, & Co., wine and spirit merchants & insurance agents; res., F. Gordon, 47 Rosemary Street and Ulster Club
  "    Richardson & Craig, solicitors; res., Thomas Richardson, Springfield, Lisburn
 49. Byrne, J., Star and Garter Hotel
51, 53. The Princess Bar, J. Byrne, proprietor
                              __________

                         Madigan Chambers
   2. McGonigal, David, solicitor; residence, Redcliffe, Strandtown
   "   McGonigal, Daniel, solicitor; res., Helen's Bay
   4. Connolly, J., publican
6, 8. Vacant
10, 12. Grainger & Smith Ltd., warehouseman
 14. Stewart, Jas., cycle and motor dealer
                        Rosemary Chambers
16.                       First Floor
   1. Patterson, R. K., manufacturers' agent
   2. McAuley, J. G., manufacturers' agent
   3. Bourke, W. J., manufacturers' agent
                            Second Floor
   4. Martin, John R., manufacturers' agent
   5. Vacant
   6. Chambers, Jas., manufacturers' agent
   7. McVicar, Alex., working jeweller
                             Third Floor
8, 9. Goldman, H., tailor
 10. Vacant
 16. Rooney, John, publican
..........Winecellar Entry intersects
 18. Anglo-American Phonograph Co.
 20.                        First Floor
   1. Cooper, John, commission agent
   2. Petticrew, W. J., working jeweller
                            Second Floor
   3. Beagan, T., manufacturers' agent
   4. Aickin, C. A., architect
   5. Vacant
                             Third Floor
   6. Greer, A. E., commission agent
   7. Belfast Directory Co. Ltd.
                            Fourth Floor
   8. Gould, David, artist
   9. Vacant
 22. Rowley, Wm. M., Ticket writer
 24. Munce, Wm. B., House, Land and Estate Agent, Valuer, Property Broker, and Insurance Agent; Phoenix Fire Office, Star Life Assurance, Lancashire and Yorkshire Accident Insurance Co.
  "    Belfast Commercial Building Society; Standard Mutual Building Society - W. B. Munce, secretary
..........Lombard Street intersects
26, 28. Magennis, J., clothier
                              First Floor
 30. Moorhead & Wood, solicitors; res., J. R. Moorhead, Hazlebank, Knock; J. Wood, Mount Salem House, Dundonald
                            Second Floor
  "    Stephens, Robert; res., Riverbank, Carrickfergus
                             Third Floor
  "    Robb, J., & Co.'s Dining Hall
 32. Adeley, W. J., stock and share broker; res., Ben Eadan, Antrim Road
34, 36. Morrell & Johnston, stock and share brokers
 38. The Sun Insurance Office - W. J. Dunwoody, district secretary; R. Baxter, J.P., local director
..........Castle Chambers intersects
 40. Montgomery, H. C., Agent for Northern Assurance Co. Ltd., Central Agency Ltd., etc.; res., Craigmoyle, Craigavad
  "    Montgomery, T. W., Agent Sun, Fire and Life Offices, etc.
  "    Montgomery, T. W., Agent for Belfast Ropework Co. Ltd.
  "    Northern Assurance Co. Ltd., G. Ockleford Kelly, resident inspector
       Avenue Hotel goods entrance
 42. Forte, A., iced cream saloon and confectioner
 44. Jackson, D. S., & Co., grocers

Rosemount Gardens
from Antrim Road to Cavehill Road

   1. O'Rawe, Henry, commercial traveller
   3. Thompson, Henry
                               Rosemount
   5. Dunbar, Mrs. Jane
   "   Houston, H. C., of York Road Mills
   "   Jobson, Edw., manager of motor works
   "   Gifford, A. M., professor of music
                            Roseville Terrace
   7. Blaney, Halbert, commercial traveller
   9. Owens, Hy., commercial traveller
 11. Dunseath, R. J., manager
 13. Downes, Mrs. M., dress maker
 15. Shannon, Miss Maria
 17. Parker, Alex., commission agent
 19. Humble, Wm. H., clerk
 21. Ardill, Robt. R., under manager
 23. Walker, Miss Mary Jane
 25. Crichton, J.
 27. Chapell, Captain C. H.
 29. Savage, Wm., clerk
 31. Morrow, Wm., law clerk
 33. Grimley, J. G., bookkeeper
 35. Leach, Edward
 37. Tougher, Robt., warehouseman
 39. Straight, E., merchant tailor
 41. Dunlop, Rev. W. J., B.D., curate of St. Paul's Church
 43. Trash, A. T., litho. artist
 45. Vacant
 47. Halliday, Miss E. J.
 49. Palmer, S., warehouseman
 51. Alderdice, Mrs.
 53. McAlonan, Jas., bookkeeper
 55. Knight, W., school teacher
 57. Robinson, Gilbert, clerk
 59. Allen, Capt. Jas., master mariner
 61. Richers, Edwin, clerk
 63. Atherton, J., accountant
 65. Howard, Mrs. E., nurse
 67. Laughran, Mrs.
                               __________

                             Mount Olympus
   2. Morris, W. H., civil engineer
   4. Moore, R. H., school teacher
   6. McWha, Miss Mary
   8. Brewster, J., Inland Revenue
 10. Parkes, E. H., merchant
 12. Coates, Miss Mary
 14. Lyttle, T. W., draughtsman
 16. Moore, G. McC., cashier
 18. Brandon, Miss Jane
20 to 34. Vacant ground
                               Moab Terrace
 36. Vacant
 38. McGonigal, Charles Wm., warehouseman
 40. Martin, Mrs. E.
 42. Barklie, Miss M. B.
 44. Kennedy, Thomas James
 46. Knight, J. R., cashier
 48. Robins, T. B., bookkeeper
 50. Nichols, Mrs. E.
 52. Cook, David, R.I.C.
 54. Eaton, Jas., commercial traveller
 56. Black, Miss Mary
 58. Gatensby, Mrs. M.

Rosetta Avenue
off Ormeau Road

                               [right hand side]
                                The Bungalow
   1. Lynas, Robert, of Ulster China Warehouse
                                  Brookhurst
   3. Lamont, Saml., linen merchant
                                   Inishowen
       Henderson, Joshua
                              Rosetta Gardens
   7. Drean, Richard A., actuary Belfast Savings Bank, King Street
   9. Macrae, Mrs.
 11. McKimmon, James
 13. Moore, Robt. Knox, merchant
 15. Phillips, H. B.
 17. Davison, Wm.
 19. Lytle, Robert B., of J. Lytle & Sons
 21. Neill, Charles
                                 Roslin Villas
   1. Milne, John, warehouseman
   "   Ruttle, Rev. R. N., curate of St. Jude's
   2. Bullick, Wm. E., engineering agent
                               Croyden Villas
   1. Sefton, John, Inland Revenue officer
   2. Morris, Mrs. Fanny
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
                                   Janeville
       Blayney, J., chief engineer
                                     Upton
   4. Johnston, Wm. N., of J. S. Brown & Sons
   6. Stears, Samuel
                                     Athon
   8. Courtney, Wm., builder
                                 Danesmere
   1. Morris, Archibald Lloyd
                             Everley Villa
       Morris, Geo. B., wholesale draper

Rosetta Parade
Off Rosetta Avenue

                                [left hand side]
   2. McCann, H. P.
   4. Minnis, Mrs.
   6. Coghlin, J., Customs officer
   8. McCrum, Robert
 10. Gilmore, Owen

Rosetta Park
1st AVENUE
off Ravenhill Road

                              [right hand side]
                                    Lisaedh
       MacAuley, Mrs.
                                  Wynnstay
       Dick, M. E., M.A., ladies' school
                                  Ormiston
       Child, R. P.
                                The Beeches
       Shaw, Samuel B.
                                  Roselands
       McCullough, Samuel, teacher
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
                                  Ashtonville
       Whyte, J. M., manufacturing chemist's manager
                                  Craigholm
       Hogan, Catherine
                                  The Hollies
       Kennedy, William G.
                                   Essilmont
       Herald, Saml., manufacturing confectioner
                                Drumnaferrie
       Stewart, R. Charles, auctioneer and valuer
                                    Lismore
       Hoffman, Fredk., hair dresser
                                    Clonlee
       Hoskins, A. P.
                                   Oakbank
       Kearns, John, manufacturer
                                  Laurel Villa
       Hamilton, Wm., warehouseman
                                  Clementine
       McConkey, Wm., merchant tailor
                                Rosenau Villa
       Seabrooke, A.
                                 __________

                               2nd AVENUE
                             off Ormeau Road
                                  Pemberton
       Beringer, Matthew, jeweller
                                 Beechworth
       Strain, Mrs. Annie
                                  Halcombe
       Rogers, Jas., B.A., school master
                                Cressington
       Bell, Robt. D., grocer
                                Innishowen
       Maguire, Andrew, draper
                                   Sussex
       Marshall, Mrs. Annie F.
                                  Braiduile
       Ward, Mrs. William H.
                                 Arnoldella
       Connolly, John, builder
                                Ingledene
       Dickey, Joseph, butcher
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                   Rosario
       Craig, Andw., ship broker
                              Rosetta House
       Fair, Richard B., grain merchant
                                    Valere
       McAlister, Thomas
       Lyons, F. H.
       Lyons, Mrs. T. H.
                                  Roseleigh
       Sheridan, P., postmaster and surveyor of Belfast
                                 Bergendal
       Wallace, Mrs. Mary H.
                                  Ardeevin
       Hefferon, Jas., draper
                                Sunnymeade
       Hind, Florence (as Hinde in 1907)
                                  Derryvale
       Taylor, Joseph, linen merchant
                               Rosetta Cottage
       McClenaghan, John, posting establishment

Rosevale Street
from Manor Street to Sylvan Street

   1. Hepburn, Crawford, clerk
   3. O'Connor, John, salesman
   5. Beattie, Jas., insurance agent
   7. Armstrong, A., joiner
   9. Mills, William
 11. Muscatt, Regina
 13. Hill, James, cutter
 15. Sprang, W. R., confectioner
 17. Bailie, Edwin, shop assistant
 19. Finlay, E. F., steward
 21. Finn, Mrs. M.
 23. Bennett, Mrs. M., costumier (Jas., foreman in 1907)
 25. Henley, Jas., pensioner
 27. Beattie, Wm., postal clerk
 29. Maxwell, Wm., clerk
 31. Torphy, Michael
 33. Scarlett, Robert
 35. Nixon, R. J., engineer
 37. Lutton, John, provincial corresponding secretary Independent Order of Oddfellows (Manchester Unity)
 39. Halliday, Mrs. D.
 41. Parker, James, tailor
 43. Donald, Mary
 45. Malcolmson, Wm., carpenter
..........Rosapena Street intersects (Rosapenna)
 57. Side door
 59. Vacant
 61. Gamble, John, iron moulder
 63. Millar, Jas., gardener
 65. Taggart, Wm., traveller
 67. Pollock, Mrs. S.
 69. Clarke, Jas., gardener
 71. McAllister, Sam., labourer
 73. Ferguson, Wm., grocer
 75. Magee, W.
 77. Cummings, Mrs.
 79. Ross, Wm., brick layer
 81. Boyce, John, clerk
 83. Anderson, Jas., carpenter
 85. Orr, Henry, engineer
..........Sylvan Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Hull, James, clerk
   4. McKenzie, A., staff Q.M.S. Army Pay Corps
   6. Purvis, Alf., plasterer
   8. Gallagher, E., ex-R.I.C.
 10. Hill, Lizzie
 12. Blair, Jas., bookkeeper
 14. O'Neill, James, pawn broker's assistant
 16. Whelehan, C., inspector, N.S.P.C.C.
 18. Dixon, John, buyer
 20. Knox, Mrs.
 22. Taylor, Wm., bread server
 24. Rea, F. W., postman
 26. Boyle, Edward, R.I.C.
 28. Savage, James, painter
 30. Johnston, Wm., cabinet maker
 32. Devitt, Terence
 34. Bradbury, Geo., soldier
 36. Patterson, S. G., insurance agent
 38. Vacant
 40. Miller, W. J., grocer
 42. Forster, Jas., shipping clerk
 44. Hezlett, Isaac
 46. Hoey, Geo., cutter
 48. Dobbin, J. Alexander
..........Rosapena Street intersects (Rosapenna)
 64. Swift, Wm. J., clerk
 66. Pennycooke, Robt., joiner
 68. McBride, James, clerk
 70. Baxter, Wm., clerk
 72. Nesbitt, Mrs.
..........Ballymoney Street intersects
 74. Hilditch, Chas., grocer
 76. Mayne, Elizabeth
 78. Crawford, John, foreman
 80. Harbinson, J., car driver
 82. Hunter, Hugh, head constable
 84. Bond, Mrs.
 86. Mawhinney, Agnes
 88. Houston, David, painter
 90. Beggs, William

Rosewood Street
Crumlin Road to Benwell Street

   1. Wortley, Stewart, clerk
   3. Hamilton, H. A., engineer
   5. Waring, Robt., carpenter
   7. Sweeney, Wm. J., clerk
   9. Hall, David R., R.I.C.
 11. Topping, Wm., labourer
 13. Convery, D. J., postman
 15. Blair, Wm., brass finisher
 17. Andrews, John, fitter
 19. McClean, John, cart and van maker
 21. Mitchell, Robt., carpenter
 23. Sparrow, Chas., pattern maker
 25. Barnes, G. H., naval pensioner
 27. Holland, Geo., prison clerk
 29. Woods, Wm., postman
..........Yarrow Street intersects
 31. Irwin, Wm. Jas., joiner
 33. Carson, Oliver, prison warder
 35. Lord, John Wm., fitter
 37. Adair, John, tenter
 39. Wilkinson, Wm., carpenter
 41. Thompson, Lizzie, confectioner (George, labourer in 1907)
                               __________

   2. McGrath, John, carpenter
   4. Martin, Jane (Miss Martha in 1907)
   6. McConnell, R. H., warder
   8. Renshaw, John, over looker
 10. Kelly, Jas., sergt. R.I.C.
 12. Miller, Robt., stone cutter
 14. Brannagh, Annie (T., insurance agent in 1907)
 16. Kyle, Lizzie
 18. McKechnie, H., school teacher
 20. Weir, Robert, carpenter
 22. Finney, Matthew, blacksmith
 24. Smyth, Mary
 26. Hill, David, pastry maker
 28. Fell, Geo., boiler maker
 30. Greene, Wm., tenter
 32. Hunter, Thos., bread server
 34. Cowden, Thomas, clerk
 36. McCarey, Chas. F., joiner
 38. King, James, tenter
 40. Morrison, T. E., spinning master
 42. Pollock, Wm., labourer
 44. Barbour, Ellen, spirit grocer

Roslyn Street
off London Road

       Roslyn Street National School - John McConnell, principal; Mrs. John McConnell, principal of infant school
..........Gotha Street intersects
..........Coburg Street intersects
   1. Jackson, R. J., lamp lighter
   3. Burns, Wm., carter
   5. McFerran, Mrs. E., laundress
   7. McIntosh, Jas., storeman
   9. Deane, Robert, labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. Smith, Henry, labourer
..........Imperial Street intersects
 15. Kerr, Robt. J., labourer
 17. Millar, David, labourer
 19. McDowell, James, joiner
 21. Sloan, Jas., labourer
 23. Ingram, John, labourer
 25. Bennett, James, labourer
 27. Stewart, Thomas, packer
 29. Peel, Wm., labourer
 31. Hawks, John, labourer
 33. Kilpatrick, Sarah
 35. Sloan, Wm., time keeper
 37. Cathcart, James, gardener
 39. Esler, Alex., labourer
 41. Johnston, Wm., seaman
 43. Harkness, Thomas, carter
 45. Jenkinson, John, labourer
 47. Gear, Frank, carter
 49. McCullough, David, labourer
 51. McCausland, Chas., labourer
 53. Vacant
 55. Porter, James, packer
 57. Vacant
 59. Campbell, Hugh (Alexander in 1907)
 61. Owens, Samuel, baker
 63. Reid, Robert, labourer
 65. Neill, Thos., labourer
 67. McGovern, Hy., labourer
 69. McClune, Mrs. Jane (Jas., labourer in 1907)
 71. McCune, Wm., labourer
 73. Reynolds, Mrs. Rachel
 75. Robinson, Wm., clerk
 77. Seeds, Chas. H., labourer (Ellen in 1907)
 79. Sutherwood, Wm., crane man
 81. Hill, John, labourer
 83. Martin, R., brass finisher
 85. Walker, James, labourer
 87. McGladdery, Robert, labourer
 89. Whelan, J., skilled labourer
 91. McCormick, Robt., carter
                                __________

   2. Crossley, Thomas, carpenter
   4. Stewart, Ellen
   6. Gray, Herbert, carter
   8. Kilpatrick, Thos., labourer
 10. Bond, Thos. H., foreman
 12. Giffen, Wm., baker
 14. Clugston, Walter, joiner
 16. Cooper, R., ship carpenter
 18. Brown, Walter, labourer
 20. Sharpe, Sarah
 22. Longridge, J., warehouseman
 24. Greer, Margaret
 26. Allen, Wm., labourer
 28. Bayley, A. T., cook
 30. Vacant
 32. Beggs, Saml., labourer
 34. Martin, John, fireman
 36. Morrison, Jas., labourer
 38. Carragh, Elizabeth
 40. Polley, John, labourer
 42. Chase, Mrs. J.
 44. Moloney, Hy., carter
 46. Wright, Martha
 48. Hunsdale, Sam., caulker
 50. McAfee, James, labourer
 52. Vacant
 54. Balmer, Sarah Jane (A., range setter in 1907)
 56. Carter, James, labourer
 58. Robinson, Richard, labourer
 60. Lowry, Saml., blacksmith
 62. Pearson, J., mechanic
 64. Ferguson, Thos., labourer
       Vacant ground
 78. Storey, Geo., iron turner
 80. McIntosh, James, porter
 82. Leith, Thomas, painter
 84. Horner, Alex., labourer
 86. Vacant
 88. Callan, Catherine, spirit grocer

Ross Place
off Albert Street

   1. McGinn, M., flax dresser
   3. McKinney, John, shoe maker
   5. Brown, Mary
   7. Feehan, Mary, house keeper
   9. Flannagan, Thos., labourer
 11. McKenna, J., insurance agent
                                 __________

   2. McKenna, Jas., school teacher
   4. Atkinson, Jos., labourer
   6. Donnelly, A., french polisher
   8. Lavery, Andrew, bar man
 10. Cullen, Wm., labourer
 12. McCabe, Mary, house keeper

 Ross Street
from Albert Street to Cyprus Street

                               [right hand side]
   1. McKeever, Wm. J., labourer
   3. Hayes,. Mary, smoother
   5. Connor, Chas., van man
   7. Heaney, B., billiard marker
   9. O'Donnell, Joseph, labourer
 11. Ferron, Anthony, slater
 13. Foster, Jas., labourer
 15. Rice, Lizzie, reeler
..........Lemon Street intersects
 17. McCaughey, F., shoe maker
 19. O'Hara, John, labourer
 21. Donnelly, Patk. J., labourer
 23. Costello, Miss
 25. Donaghy, Cath., spinner
 27. Hughes, Martha, weaver
 29. Shields, Annie, winder
 31. Kane, Francis, labourer
 33. O'Neill, Daniel, iron turner
 35. Conlon, Hy., labourer
 37. Curran, Joseph, labourer
 39. O'Neill, James, labourer
..........Peel Street intersects
 41. McDonnell, John, labourer
 43. Fearon, H., labourer
 45. Lappin, Patrick, labourer
 47. Connor, Mary, weaver
 49. Ross, Robt., insurance agent
..........Colin Street intersects
 51. Connelly, John, brick layer
 53. Millar, Mrs.
 55. Mulholland, M., spinner
 57. Savage, Andrew, labourer
 59. McGinn, John, labourer
 61. Patton, Mary A., mill worker (J., case maker in 1907)
 63. Doyle, John, labourer
..........Alma Street intersects
..........Omar Street intersects
 65. Quinn, Mary J., weaver
 67. Redpath, Mary, stitcher
 69. Hughes, Annie
 71. Hagan, Chas., labourer
 73. McClarnon, Thos., labourer
 75. McIlwaine, C., house keeper
 77. Garvey, Thos., iron turner
 79. McCall, C., labourer
 81. McGuigan, Mary, reeler
 83. Kearns, Thomas, labourer
..........Balaclava Street intersects
 85. Vacant
..........Milliken Street intersects
 87. Moylan, Catherine, spinner
 89. McCaffrey, Mary Anne, house keeper
 91. McAnerney, Patk., dealer (T., car driver in 1907)
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
2, 4. Rush, Denis, car owner
   6. Agnew, Thos., coalman
   8. McArdle, Jas., labourer
 10. Maguire, Hugh, labourer
..........Ormond Street intersects
 12. McLaughlin, S., dealer
 14. Killen, Elizabeth, stitcher
 16. Keegan, Patk. J., labourer
 18. McLaughlin, J., slipper maker (M., labourer in 1907)
 20. Callaghan, S., house keeper
 22. McErlean, Mary, grocer (side door)
..........Milton Street intersects
 24. Copeland, M., house keeper
 26. Seeds, Edward, rougher
 28. Agnew, J. J., bar man
 30. Ramsey, John, labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. McKenna, Frank, stableman
 36. Clarke, John, labourer
..........Peel Street intersects
 38. Cullen, John, grocer
 40.McAvoy, Jos., labourer
 42. Skillender, E., car owner
 44. Johnston, James, labourer
 46. Magee, Edward, carpenter
 48. McParland, J., brick layer
50, 52. Kelly, C., spirit grocer
..........Milan Street intersects
..........Frere Street intersects
54, 56. Smyth, D., grocer
..........Garnet Street intersects
144. McMullen, P., grocer
..........Cape Street intersects
146. Canning, Hugh, car driver
148. Glover, Michael, labourer
150. McLarnon, Dav., grocer
..........Balaclava Street intersects
152. Devine, Annie
154. McGovern, Margaret
156. McCaughlin, J., brick layer
158. McHugh, John, heckler
160. Feenan, Rose, weaver
162. Burns, James, carter
164. McDonnell, Wm., heckler
166. McAteer, John, labourer
168. Vacant
170. McKee, Jas., car driver
172. Kennedy, J., commission agent

Rossmore Avenue
off Ormeau Road

                                Fern Lodge
   1. Bowman, John, builder
   3. Barrett, Richd., commission agent
   5. Walker, Catherine
   7. Butler, Miss
   9. Muldoon, H., H.M. Customs
 11. Boyd, John, accountant
 13. O'Callaghan, J. P., excise
 15. Meharg, D. G., merchant
 17. McKee, David, warehouseman
 19. Wilson, Janet
 21. Pulleymont, Geo., cutter
 23. McMaster, J. A., bookkeeper
 25. Megaw, Joseph, manager
 27. Lyness, Mrs.
 29. Moore, Miss
 31. Robinson, Isaiah
 33. Cock, John, marine engineer
 35. Macartney, Jas., builder
                                __________

   2. Roy, C. T., salesman
   4. Uprichard, Mrs. M. A.
   6. Logan, Hugh, school teacher
   8. Crawford, T. A., traveller
 10. Cormick, Alex., manager (McCormick, Alex., traveller in 1907)
 12. Kennedy, G. L., cashier
 14. Robinson, John, sea captain
 16. Fulton, John, chemist
 18. Reid, Thos., manager
 20. Heasley, Walter, clerk
 22. Ross, Wm. A., B.L.
 24. Vacant
       Vacant ground

Rotterdam Street
off Bridge End

1, 3. Side door
   5. Kelly, John, labourer
   7. Davidson, John, labourer
   9. Brown, Richard
 11. Girvan, Kate (Robt., labourer in 1907)
 13. Clarke, Wm., basket maker
 15. Griffin, Henry, engineer
 17. Lindsay, John, brick layer
 19. Keenan, Geo., bottler
 21. Brown, Richd., machinist
 23. Collins, Christiana
 25. Heaney, A., store keeper
 27. Gregg, Sons, & Phoenix
                                __________

   2. Clarke, Jas., basket maker
   4. Leathem, H., shoe maker
   6. Stewart, W., sailor
..........Baltic Street intersects
   8. Gourley, J., labourer
 10. Haisley, G., sea captain
 12. Haisley, David, painter
 14. Haisley, Geo., engineer
 16. Simpson, Jas., bottler
..........Lyons Street intersects
 18. McQueen, N., pattern maker
 20. McReynolds, Thos., engine driver
..........Laganview Street intersects

Roumania Street
Servia Street to Raglan Street

   1. McCarron, James, slater
   3. Courtney, J., labourer
   5. Donnelly, Catherine weaver
   7. O'Neill, Patrick, labourer (T., french polisher in 1907)
   9. Hackett, Fras., labourer
 11. McCanley, Lizzie, spinner
 13. McKenna, E., labourer
 15. McAlease, Robt., tailor
 17. Murphy, Jane, mill worker
 19. Devlin, Jos., slater
 21. Clarke, George, labourer
 23. Cunningham, M., carter
 25. Vacant
 27. McKeown, Jos., agent
 29. Healy, Patrick, labourer
 31. Kerr, Alice
 33. McBride, Thos., labourer
 35. McAleese, Robt., dealer
                                __________

2, 4. Magee, Wm., grocer
   6. Gavin, Elizabeth, grocer
   8. O'Reilly, S., mill worker
 10. Sherlock, Ann
 12. Gilmore, James, labourer
 14. Clark, Elizabeth, reeler (P., labourer in 1907)
 16. Hobbs, Edward, labourer
 18. Gibson, George, packer
 20. Kinnard, Jos., iron turner
 22. Burns, Thos., labourer
 24. Murray, Sarah, reeler
 26. McMullen, Michael, labourer
 28. Smyth, Margt., house keeper
 30. Diamond, Mary, smoother
 32. Mulholland, A., house keeper
 34. Durham, Joseph, labourer
 36. McGlone, John, flax dresser
 38. Kernaghan, Alice
 40. Lockart, Jas., linen lapper

Roundhill Street
Albertbridge Road to Erskine Street

   1. Clarke, Robt., carter (Annie in 1907)
   3. Crawford, Helen
   5. Young, Wm., labourer
   7. Stewart, Jas., labourer
   9. Monaghan, Adam, labourer
 11. Finlay, John, labourer
 13. Todd, Mary Jane
 15. McNaughton, Robt., labourer
 17. Alexander, Samuel, labourer
 19. Girvan, Mary
 21. Guiney, Robt., carpenter
 23. Shaw, J., labourer
 25. Skillen, Robert, labourer
 27. McAvoy, Edwin, labourer
 29. McDowell, G., sea captain
 31. Clegg, Geo., blacksmith
 33. Keiltie, W. J., blacksmith
 35. Herron, John, labourer
 37. Walker, Thos., labourer
 39. Gill, Bernard, labourer
 41. Logan, John, labourer
 43. Kerr, Lizzie
 45. Miles, Saml., labourer
 47. Kane, Margaret
 49. McKenzie, Robt., labourer
 51. Moore, Georgina
 53. Smith, T., machine man
 55. Boyle, Wm., labourer
 57. Hibbs, Wm., labourer
 59. Fitzgerald, W., joiner
 61. Moreland, John, holder-up
 63. Keily, W., storeman
 65. Vacant
 67. Anderson, David, joiner
                               __________

   2. Latta, John, engineer
   4. Hill, Wm. J., mason
   6. Johnston, Isabella
   8. Baker, Mrs. Maria
 10. Milligan, Saml. J., labourer
 12. Hewitt, James, labourer
 14. Hill, Wm., coachman
 16. McCloskey, Jas., carter
 18. McCracken, Wm., insurance agent
 20. McCall, Elizabeth
 22. Aughey, Richard
 24. McMeekin, J., watchman
 26. Orr, Maggie
 28. Neill, John, labourer
 30. Arnott, Thos., painter
 32. Bailie, Hugh, labourer
 34. Craig, David, fitter
 36. Morrison, J., fitter
 38. Waterson, Maria
 40. Henderson, Robert, chef
 42. Anderson, Thos., labourer
 44. Clarke, Jos., engine driver
 46. Thompson, Thos., plumber
 48. Abernethy, Mark, labourer
 50. McCann, Adam, labourer
 52. Black, Jas., caulker (Jane in 1907)
 54. Keiltie, Wm. J., labourer
 56. Wilson, Wm., boiler maker
 58. Jackson, Wm., shoe maker
 60. Harvey, Edward, labourer
 62. Hamblett, Wm., machinist
 64. Boyd, David, labourer
 66. McBride, Miss Lizzie
 68. Graham, Robert, labourer
 70. Smith, David, caretaker
 72. Brice, Wm., sailor

Rowan Street
York Street to North Queen Street

   1. Davidson, Joseph, labourer
   3. Green, Jas., labourer
   5. Boyd, G., labourer
   7. Welch, Richard, seaman
..........Craigavad Street intersects
   9. Parker, Mrs.
 11. Simpson, Jas., flax dresser
 13. McIlroy, David, labourer
 15. Blair, Mrs.
 17. Morrow, Christania (Christiana?)
..........Carnalea Street intersects
 19. Hill, William, fireman
 21. Fowler, Robert, labourer
 23. Campbell, Mrs., dress maker
 25. McIlroy, James, seaman
 27. Magill, J., labourer
 29. Smith, J., shoe maker
 31. Miskimmin, Samuel, labourer
 33. Bell, John, tailor
..........Clanmorris Street intersects
..........Cultra Street intersects
                                 __________

                                [left hand side]
   2. Millar, Elizabeth
   4. Johnston, Henry, rivetter
   6. Milliken, Wm., labourer
   8. Murphy, Thos., labourer (Jane in 1907)
 10. Knox, Wm. Jas., holder-up
 12. McClenaghan, Mrs. Jane (as McClenneghan in 1907)
 14. Bowman, Jas., platers' helper
 16. Colvan, Martha
 18. Steele, Mary Jane
 20. Anderson, Jas., wheelwright
 22. Carson, Wm., labourer
 24. Herst, Osborne, labourer
 26. Strain, Wm., labourer
 28. Coleman, Charlotte
 30. Nelson, James
 32. Reid, Daniel, labourer
 34. Stevenson, Wm. J., linen lapper
 36. Morell, James, carter
 38. McKnight, Saml., rivetter
 40. Thompson, Robert, labourer
 42. Forsythe, Jas., packer
 44. White, Fabey
 46. Murphy, Alex., labourer
 48. Thompson, Mary
 50. McCullough, Margaret
 52. Leckey, Thomas, seaman (Leckie, Mrs. in 1907)
 54. Johnston, Alexander
 56. Stronge, Thomas, fireman
 58. McNeill, Wm., labourer
 60. Thompson, Wm., fitter
 62. Donaldson, Mary
 64. Wilson, Joseph, sawyer
 66. McEldowney, Patk., publican

Rowland Street
Sandy Row to Linfield Road

   1. Side door
   3. Boyd, Thos., french polisher
   5. Wallace, Wm., labourer
   7. Nesbitt, W., fitter
   9. McKitterick, Wm., labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. McLean, Margaret
 15. Pollock, Isaac, labourer
 17. McKeown, J., lamp lighter
 19. Fryer, James, labourer
 21. Adams, Richard, caulker
23, 25. Vacant
 27. Preston, J., butter & eggs dealer
 29. McKissock, John, rougher
 31. Black, Samuel, labourer
 33. Orr, John, labourer
 35. McCormick, And., shoe maker
 37. Reid, Isabella
 39. Clegg, Jas., labourer
 41. Whitside, Mrs., spirit grocer
 43. Clements, Mrs., grocer
..........Kenmare Street intersects
 45. Davidson, William
 47. Sherman, George
 49. McClean, Wm., labourer
 51. Martin, Mrs.
 53. Clements, R. J., labourer
 55. Graham, Charlotte
 57. Doran, Sarah
 59. Harris, Geo., labourer
 61. Martin, Mrs. Annie
 63. Wolsley, Robt., labourer
 65. Johnston, Jane
 67. Connelly, Sam., flax dresser
 69. Craig, James, labourer
 71. Weir, Allen, packer
 73. White, Mrs.
 75. Graham, Thomas J.
 77. White, R., fitter
 79. Higginson, Richd., labourer
       Linfield Infant National School - Mrs. Stanley, principal
                                 __________

 2a. Mission Hall
   2. Wicklow, John, labourer
   4. Welsh, Thomas, labourer
   6. McFarland, Mrs.
   8. Lillie, W. J., carter
 10. Murphy, John, labourer
 12. McClean, Catherine
 14. McFarland, Mrs.
 16. Dickson, Minnie
 18. Greer, Mary
 20. Smith, Mrs.
 22. Woods, Essie
 24. McCormick, Samuel, labourer
 26. McCandless, Sarah
 28. Niblock, John, labourer
 30. Bateman, Richard, labourer
 32. Best, Mary
 34. Smith, Henry, labourer
 36. McClelland, Mrs.
 38. Beggs, Henry, labourer
 40. McDonald, Richard, labourer
 42. Burrows, Jas., labourer
 44. Rice, Rebecca (Wm., gardener in 1907)
 46. Martin, Hugh, labourer
 48. Reynolds, F., sawyer
 50. Hunt, R. J., labourer
 52. Cathers, Mrs.
..........Renfrew Street intersects
 54. White, Mrs.
 56. Scott, Joseph, labourer
 58. Bradshaw, Geo., labourer
 60. Haslet, Mrs.
 62. Irwin, Wm., hackler
 64. Ash, Miss
 66. McCracken, Jas., labourer
 68. Arbuthnot, Joshua, carter
 70. Barrett, Wm., oiler
 72. Wilson, Geo., labourer

Roxburgh Street
off Loughview Street

   1. Mercer, Thos., labourer
3 to 7. Vacant
   9. Murphy, Wm., carpenter
 11. Boal, Robert, rivetter
13, 15. Vacant
 17. Gillen, Jas., blacksmith
 19. McAleese, Jos., labourer
 21. McCutcheon, W. J., rivetter
 23. McClannon, R., labourer
 25. Plackett, W. H., boiler maker
 27. Greer, Jos., iron moulder
29, 31. Vacant 
                                 __________

   2. Gregg, Walter, labourer
   4. McCoubrey, Thos., labourer
   6. Smith, N., labourer
8 to 12. Vacant
 14. Galway, Mary
 16. Vacant
 18. Hay, Murdock, brass moulder
 20. Reid, Samuel, joiner
 22. Crawford, Wm. J., plater
 24. Beggs, Wm., shipwright
 26. Moneypenny, M., boiler maker
 28. Watt, Michael, boiler maker
 30. Jones, Jas., holder-up
 32. Vacant
 34. Mercier, Robert, labourer
 36. Bole, James, carrier
 38. Gregg, James, iron moulder
 40. Golling, Wm., labourer
 42. Kerr, E., fitter
 44. Tweedie, Jane
 46. Reid, John, labourer

Roy Street
off Stanfield Street

                             a few small houses
                                 __________

   2. Megran, Francis, builder and contractor

Royal Avenue
Castle Place to Donegall Street

   1. Goodson, Limited, mantle manufacturers & furriers
   3. Leahy, Kelly & Leahy Ltd., wholesale and retail tobacconists
   5. (first floor) Vacant
   "   Nelson, J.
   "   Crickard, T.
   "   F. T. Connell's civil service institute
   9. Tate, Jas., pharmaceutical chemist
 11. Corry, David W., gold and silver smith
 13. Robb, F. G., Barrister-at-Law
   "   A. P. Dalzell's goods entrance & storeroom
 15. Dalzell, A. P., hatter
 17. Rankin Bros., Watch makers, Jewellers and Opticians; res., Hugh Rankin, Nigerville, Oldpark Road
 19. Hall, D. Lyle, ladies' & gents outfitting & linen warehouse; residence, 107 University Street
 21. Bolster, R. G. & Co., glovers & outfitters
23, 25. Avenue Hotel - Ernest Everest, Manager
 27. Cook, Thos. & Son, tourist, emigration, forwarding and shipping agents; Foreign Money Exchange
 29. Tyler, J., & Son Ltd., boot and shoe warehouse
..........Rosemary Street intersects
 31. The Mascot, jewellery, stationery & fancy goods dealer
 33. Noblett's wholesale confectioners
                             Royal Chambers
                                 First Floor
 35. Moore & Flanigan, architects & surveyors; res., W. J. Moore, J.P., Maureen, Andersonstown; G. Flanigan, 46 Victoria Street Great
                               Second Floor
   "   Douglas, Harry R., portrait painter
   "   Hamilton, G. A. H., solicitor
   "   McConnell, Alfred E., solicitor; res., Ardenreagh, Windsor Avenue
 35. Craig, David, engraver
   "   Bathgate & Co. - H. N. C. K. Connell, agent
                               Third Floor
   "   Moyes, Wm., damask designer
   "   Expert Agency - G. Neeson, manager
   "   Vulcan Boiler and General Insurance Co. Ltd. - T. Hetherington, district representative
   "   Roberts, G., caretaker
35a. Byrne, J. E., tobacconist
 37. McConnell, R. J., & Co., Auctioneers, Valuers & Estate Agents, Residences - Sir. R. J. McConnell, Bart., D.L., J.P., Ardenreagh, Windsor Avenue; Jos. McConnell, Ardenreagh, Windsor Avenue
 39. Walton, W. E., jeweller, stationer & fancy goods dealer
 41. Carson, W. H., solicitor
   "   Thom, C., solicitor
   "   Campbell, H., & Co. Ltd., flax & tow spinners, linen thread manufacturers. Works at Mossley. Residences - R. Garrett Campbell, Coolgreany, Fortwilliam Park; Lloyd Campbell, Fairbourne, Fortwilliam Park; F. H. Shaw, Bedford Street; Wm. Larmour, secretary
                               Second Floor
   "   Nicholl & Carson, flax merchants
   "   Bryant G. H., agent for J. Spicer & Sons, paper manufacturers
   "   Orr, A. H., agent
                                 Third Floor
   "   McKenna, E.
   "   Potter & Co., ticket writers, printers & commission agents
   "   McCormick, Saml., caretaker
43, 45. McCrea & Nixon, costumiers, milliners & furriers
 47. Harper & Co., outfitters
 49. Wilson, H., Tailor & Breeches Maker; res., Mountaboo, Finaghy
 51. Carson & McDowell, solicitors
 53. Water Commissioners' Offices - Richd. Hamilton, secretary; res., St. Kilda, Sans Souci, University Road
   "   Moore, James, caretaker
 55. Dickson, Alex., & Sons Ltd., Royal Seedsmen, Nurserymen, and Florists; and 61 Dawson Street, Dublin; Nurseries at Newtownards, County Down. and Blackrock, Dublin
 57. Walton, W. E., stationer
   "   Cooksey, Edward, solicitor; res., 3 Ulster Terrace
 59. The Salvation Army Life Assurance Society Ltd. - Staff Captain Kirk
   "   The Salvation Army Provincial Headquarters for Ireland - Brigadier Geo. King, commander
 61. Robinson & Newett, stock and share brokers
   "   Newett, F. B., stock broker
   "   Weir, John, stock broker
                               Second Floor
   "   Mulligan, John F., solicitor; residence, Wentworth, 3 Fitzwilliam Street
   "   Courtney, John & Co., accountants & auditors
   "   Marine & General Mutual Life Assurance Co. - J. Courtney, district agent
   "   Doulton Co. Ltd., potters and sanitary specialists - E. H. Pearce. representative
   "   Bennet Furnishing Co., school desks and church furnishers - E. H. Pearce, representative
   "   Gill, John V., estate agent
   "   Rodgers, Mrs., caretaker (H. R. in 1907)
 63. Royal Insurance Company Ltd., fire, life and accident - W. J. Jefferson, J.P., resident secretary; W. J. Jefferson, jun., assistant resident secretary
..........Garfield Street intersects
67 to 73. Mayrs, J. C., & Co. Ltd., Cabinet Makers, Upholsterers & General House Furnishers; res., J. C. Mayrs, Belair, Windsor Avenue
 75. Charing Cross Bank - Manager, C. M. M. Harper - Head Offices, London
 77. Guinness, Arthur, Son & Co. Ltd., Brewers, Dublin - B. Boileau, agent
 79.                        Central Arcade
                                 First Floor
   "   Higgins, T. A., J.P., Barrister-at-Law; res., Mount Royal, Ormeau Road
   "   Campbell, D. J., & Co., brokers, merchants & manufacturers' agents
   "   Wallace, J. C. A., & Co., agents & accountants
   "   Armstrong, W. G., house, land, insurance & estate agent, property broker & accountant
   "   Moore, John, employment agency
   "   Scottish Metropolitan Life Assurance Co. Ltd. - Jas. Williamson, Resident Secretary for Ireland
 79. The British Law Fire Insurance Co. Ltd. - James Williamson, District Secretary
                               Second Floor
   "   The Royal Studio - Messrs. Higgins, Artists and Photographers
   "   Belfast Co-Operative Building Societies - Samuel R. Howard, secretary
   "   Blakely, R. J., commission agent
                                Third Floor
   "   Caughie, F. W., & Co., debt recoverers and inquiry agents
   "   McDowell & Stewart, dress makers
   "   Grant, P. J., & Co., accountants and auditors
                                Fourth Floor
   "   Devlin, The Misses, professors of dancing
 81. Byrne, J. Edwards, tobacconist
                            Avenue Chambers
                                 First Floor
 83. Lewis, A. J., solicitor; res., Little Lea, Circular Road, Strandtown
   "   May, George, & Co., financiers - A. R. Hanks, manager
                                Second Floor
   "   Stevenson, S., architect & civil engineer
       Irish Provident Assurance Co. Ltd. - B. Murphy, Divisional Manager
                                 Third Floor
   "   Swiney, Ferguson & Croasdaile, civil engineers and architects
   "   Swiney, John H. H., B.A., B.A.I., T.C.D., M.Inst. C.E.
   "   Ferguson, Godfrey W., M.S.A., architect
   "   Croasdaile, J. E., M.A., B.A.I., T.C.D., M.Inst. C.E.
                                Fourth Floor
   "   Feran, Frank, caretaker
   "   The Palace Studio
 85. Cripps & Co., opticians
   "   McKelvey & McCombe, house & estate agents
 87. Sterling, Tom., confectioner
 89. The Bazaar International
 91. Glover, W. J., & Co., Wholesale & Retail Tobacconists
93, 95, 97. Sinclair & Co., Drapers
101. McMahon, P. & D., (The Century) publicans
..........North Street intersects
103. Green, Forster & Co. Ltd., tea & coffee merchants
                             Eagle Chambers
105. Alexander & Reid, House, Land & Estate Agents, Auctioneers, Valuators
   "    Ulster Permanent Building Society (in dissolution) Alexander & Reid, agents for trustees
   "    Star Life Assurance Society - Manager, W. K. Gibson
   "    Thompson, David J. & F., agents Holbrooks Ltd., Birmingham, etc.
   "    Neeson, Daniel, solicitor
   "    Diamond, G. W., solicitor
                              Second Floor
   "    Reid, Geo. R., solicitor
   "    Willock, Robt., chartered accountant
   "    The West Belfast Unionist Registration Association - Geo. R. Reid, secretary
                                Third Floor
   "    Haslett, Mrs., caretaker
107. Dick, R. J., Leather and Gutta Percha Boot and Shoe Manufacturers - Jas. Tate, manager
                     Northern Bank Chambers
                                First Floor
109. Bigger & Strahan, solicitors; res., F. J. Bigger, M.R.I.A., Ardrigh, Antrim Road; G. W. Strahan, LL.D., Lansdowne, Malone Park
                              Second Floor
   "    Moore, Wm. J., bank manager
109, 111. Northern Banking Company Ltd. (branch) - Geo. D. Coates, manager; R. Laverty, sub-manager; Jas. Scott, caretaker
113. The Shamrock House, Hosiers, Hatters and Outfitters - R. C. Blakely & Co., Proprietors
                       First and Second Floors
113a. McCutcheon & Donaldson, watch and clock makers, jewellers, opticians and engravers
                                Third Floor
113. Henderson & Thompson, Jewellers, Silversmiths, Engravers & Electro Platers
115. Dunlop, Jas., merchant tailor
117. Blessington, James, House and Land Agent; Valuator and Property Broker; Commissioner for Taking Affidavits; res., Berwyn, Marlborough Park
119. Newel, H. A., & Co. Ltd., merchant tailors
121. McGinness, Patrick, leather & gutta percha boot & shoe manufacturer
123. Central Catholic Club - Rev. J. McKinlay, Adm., St. Patrick's, president; Rev. H. Skeffington, trustee; F. Kerr, 17 Chichester Street, treasurer; Alderman McCormick, 21 Chichester Street, treas.; Rev. H. Skeffington, Adm., Ballyhackamore, honorary sec.; Thomas Quinn, 74 Smithfield, hon. sec.; John Farmer, steward
125. McGinness, Danl., boot & shoe manufacturer
..........William Street intersects
127. Boyd, J. W., stationery and fancy warehouse
129. Arnold Bros., tailors
131. Herald, H. T., tobacconist
                                 First Floor
133. MacFarlane, A. E. & Co., Accountants, Auditors, House & Land Agents and Mortgage Brokers; and at Bangor, Co. Down
   "   North of Scotland Plate Glass Insurance Co. Ltd. - A. E. Macfarlane, District Manager
   "   Macfarlane & Savage, auctioneers
   "   Eaton, Herbert E., manufacturers' agent
   "   Magee, T. J., Ladies' and Gentlemen's Tailor. Telephone No. 2207
                               Second Floor
   "   Five offices vacant
   "   McNeill, Mrs., caretaker
   "   Lees, Hugh, umbrella & stick manufacturer
135. Rosbottom, John, confectioner
137. Caffin, G. D., eyesight & spectacle specialist
                          Donegall Chambers
                              (First Floor)
137a. Bullick, W. E., engineers' agent
137a. Macauley, Jos., Solicitor
                            (Second Floor)
   "   Shearan & Holland & Co., auditors and accountants, fire loss assessors, and income tax experts
   "   The Irish and Scottish Account Recovery and Inquiry Office - S. Shearan, A.L.A.A., manager
   "   The Provident Association, London Ltd. - Samuel Murphy, superintendent
   "   Murphy, Saml., auctioneer and valuer
                              Third Floor
   "   Rainey, Geo., caretaker
139. Wilson, E., & Son, glovers and hosiers
141. Purdon, J. & D., Hatters. Established 1868
                               First Floor
143. Wilson, John G. H., solicitor; res., Raheen, Jordanstown
   "    Skerry's College (Ireland) Ltd. (General Business Office)
   "    The Provident Association of London Ltd. - Hugh Garmany, district superintendent
                                Second Floor
   "    The Irish Templar Grand Lodge Office - Jas. Haveron, Grand Secretary for Ireland
   "    Skerry's College Civil Service Class Rooms
                                  Third Floor
   "    Skerry's College Business Training Class Rooms
   "    Geddis, H., caretaker
145. Martin, D., clothier
147. Montgomery, C. & J., pharmaceutical chemists
                              __________

   2. Provincial Bank of Ireland Ltd. - S. J. Magowan, manager; Jas. Stewart, accountant, G. Haughey, caretaker
   4. Ulster Reform Club - Hon. Sec., Major Fred H. Crawford; steward, E. Cunningham
   6. Taylor, Calvert, & Co., stock brokers, and insurance agents
   "   Craig, Hugh, & Co., coal merchants & steamship owners and briquette manufacturers
   "   Gray, R. M., & Sons, auctioneers and valuers
   "   Brown, A. W., con. engineer
   "   Caledonian Insurance Co. (Fire Life) - A. C. Montgomery, inspector
   "   The Yorkshire Insurance Co. Ltd. - District Secretary, Wm. H. Harper; Live Stock Manager, Jno. McRobert, J.P.; Director, R. J. Hilton, J.P.
   8. Wilson, John & Son (Belfast) Ltd., Manufacturers of Linen, Damasks & Handkerchiefs and Ladies' Underclothing; Factory, Harryville, Ballymena; res., John Wilson, J.P., Faunoran, Greenisland
   8. Whitewell Hygienic Laundry
                        Queen's Buildings
                             First Floor
 10. Walker & Hall, (Sheffield), silversmiths and electroplate manufacturers; manager, D. Steel, 141 Cavehill Road
   "   Stubbs Ltd. - P. Broom, manager
   "   Traders' Association of Ireland Limited
   "   Darbishire, H., & Co., stock & share brokers & insurance agents
   "   Brown, F., agent for S. Hanson, Son & Barter, London and Liverpool
   "   Stewart, Saml., commission agent
   "   Jones, F. H., coal merchant
   "   Featherstone, Seward, manufacturers' agent
   "   Gowdy, G. M., electrical engineer and contractor
   "   Hardy, A., agent for Stapley & Smith, of London
                                 Second Floor
   "   Universal Finance Company, Financiers
   "   Wilson, J. T., manufacturers' agent
   "   Charles & Russell, photographers
   "   Davidson, J. W., manufacturers' agent
   "   Tutorial Institute - J. Rogers, B.A., principal
   "   Eddie, Miss, dress maker
   "   Morris & Co., Belfast Ltd.
   "   Thorpe, John A., caretaker
   "   Reid, W. J., Paragon House, gentlemen's outfitting establishment
..........Berry Street intersects
 12. Northern Counties Committee Midland Railway - City Office - A. Adshead, general agent
 16. Jackson Ltd., hat & boot manufacturer
 18. Grand Central Hotel - G. C. Felstead, manager
 20. McChesney, J., watch maker & jeweller
 22. Glover, W. J., & Co., tobacconists
 24. The Great Northern Railway (Ireland) - Wordie & Co., agents
 26. Reid, Hugh N., furnishing ironmonger
 28. Workshops for the Industrious Blind, manufacturers of baskets; brushes and mats, bedding manufacturers, upholsterers and firewood cutters - J. H. Hewitt, manager
30, 32. The General Post Office - P. Sheridan, postmaster and surveyor; Benjamin Lindsay, chief clerk; S. S. Brown, postal superintendent; Saml. Wilson, telegraph superintendent
..........Garfield Street intersects
 34. Burrows, C., & Co., fancy drapers
 36. Coburn & Bell Ltd., merchant tailors
 38. Dunseith & Flack, merchant tailors & clothiers; res. R. M. Flack, 59 Fitzwilliam Street
40 to 44. Hanna, D., Costumier, Furrier, Mantle maker, Milliner and Ladies' Outfitter
 46. Entrance to Garfield Chambers
 44. Blair, J. H., income tax collector
   "   Fair, H., income tax collector
 46. Williamson Brothers Ltd., Tanners and Curriers, Leather Merchants, Boot and Shoe Manufacturers; res., H. Williamson, 6 Richmond Crescent; Robert A. Williamson, 6 Richmond Crescent ; John Williamson, 119 University Street; W. H. Williamson, 77 Dunluce Avenue
48, 50. Vacant
 56. Carter, A. L., glass, china and fancy goods
58, 60. Belfast Steam Printing Co. Ltd., Proprietors of the "Ulster Echo" and "Witness"
 62. Hunter & Sons, gun makers & fishing tackle warehouse
                            Crown Chambers
   "   Russell, N., Estate Agent and Property Broker; Agent for the Norwich Union Fire and Life Insurance Company, Plate Glass, Accident, Employers' Liability & Burglary Insurance
                               Second Floor
   "   Purvis, David, tea agent
   "   Beattie, E. J., The Shorthand Institute and School of Typewriting
   "   British Typewriter Exchange Company
   "   The Williams Typewriter Company
   "   Campbell, J. A., & Son, Manufacturers of Tin Showcards, Enamelled Iron Plates, and Advertising Novelties, and Insurance Agents; Res., J. A. Campbell and D. E. Campbell, Beechwood, Sydenham Park
                              Third Floor
   "   Belfast District Ancient Order of Foresters - F. Rea, sec.; Court No. 4,173, Belfast Royal Archers, W. B. Goyer, sec.; Court Star of the North No. 4,316, Alex. Thompson, sec.; Court Sir Henry Pottinger, No. 7,312, A. Howard, sec.; Court Mary Arnold Forster, No. 8,379, Mrs. A. Thompson, sec.; Court Duke of Abercorn, No. 8,390, T. Clarke, secretary; Court Earl Shaftesbury, No. 9054, F. Rea, secretary
   "   Sanctuary Belfast Royal Archers, 4,173 - Arthur Howard, secretary
   "   Belfast District and Widows' Committee of The British Order of Ancient Free Gardeners - James Parkhill, sec.
   "   Grosvenor Swimming Club - S. Jess, secretary
   "   Saddlers' Society - W. Thompson, secretary
   "   Electrical Trades' Union - S. Brough, secretary
   "   Sailmakers' Society - Fred. Burrows, secretary
 64. No. 2 Branch Machine Men and Mill Sawyers' Society - James White, secretary
   "   Prudential Agents' Union - M. McKee, secretary
   "   Amalgamated Flute Band Union - Robert Symington, secretary; William Cunningham, treasurer
   "   Black, M. & Son, workshop
   "   Henderson, A., caretaker
 66. Baird Bros., boot and shoe merchants
 68. Brennan, Miss M. G., millinery & fur house
                               First Floor
   "   Scott & Webb, dress makers
                             Second Floor
   "   Dowling & Co., clerical and ladies' tailor
                              Third Floor
   "   Moles, Jos. A., Belfast Business College
                              Fourth Floor
   "   Sherrie, James, caretaker
 70. Laughlin, John, hosier, glover and outfitter
 72. Warnock, John, clothier; res., Edenville, Bangor
                               First Floor
 74. Bain, John, J.P., Estate Agent and Insurance broker; res., Ardilea, Greenisland
                              Second Floor
   "   Gresham Life Assurance Society Ltd. - Geo. Hopper, Local Manager; res., Oaklands, Chichester Park; John McIlwain, W. W. Stewart, W. G. Russell, J. M. Lee, Inspectors
                                Third Floor
   "   Glass, W. J., tea merchant
   "   King & King, architects and surveyors
                                Fourth Floor
   "   Torrens, M., caretaker
 76. Rice, Edward, stores
 78. Black, M., & Son, tailors and gent's outfitters
 80. Greenfield, Mrs., ladies' and children's outfitter
                            Albert Chambers
                                  First Floor
 82. Riordan, J. F., solicitor
   "   Barkley, Thos., solicitor; res., Tranmere, Osborne Park
   "   Hanna, David, solicitor
   "   Fee, David A., & Co., Civil Engineers, Auctioneers, House and Estate Agents, Property Experts and Valuers; Res., D. A. Fee, C.E., R.D.C., Everton, Knockbreda Road; Thomas Fee, Dundela, Strandtown; Branch Office, Downshire Park, Cregagh. The Suburban Villa Colony Co. - D. A. Fee, Manager
   "   London, Edinburgh, and Glasgow Assurance Company Ltd. - W. L. Walmsley, District Supt.
   "   Chisholm, John, solicitor
                             Second Floor
   "   Vacant
                               Third Floor
   "   Hughes's Civil Service Academy
   "   Welsh, John, caretaker
 84. The Donegal Tweed Co. - Thos. Barlow, manager
 86. Cross, Jas., & Co., fruit specialists and produce merchants
..........North Street intersects
 92. Donaghy, Hugh, wine & spirit dealer
                           Palace Chambers
 94. Allsopp, Samuel & Sons Ltd., brewers, Burton-on-Trent - Wholesale Offices - Jas. McIntyre, agent
                               First Floor
   "   Gibson, H. G., Trade Protection Offices and Debt Collector; res., 4 Cromac Park Terrace, Ormeau Road
   "   The National Finance Co.
   "   Nicholson, John, manager
96, 98. Smith & Thompson, The City Tailors
100. Hanna, John, solicitor
   "    Patton, Thos., house, land & insurance agent & property broker
   "   Eagle Mutual Building Society - Thos. Patton, sec.
   "   (Second Floor) Vacant
                             Colonial Chambers
                                   First Floor
102. Whiteside, Samuel, house and estate agent
                                Second Floor
   "   Capper, J., window & sign letter manufacturer
   "   Midland Loan and Discount Bank
                                 Third Floor
   "    Brown & Co.'s workshops
104. Gibson, J. A., hatter
106. Browne & Co., merchant tailors, costume makers & furriers
108. The "Irish Times" "Weekly Irish Times" & "Irish Field" - Branch Office
                              Bank Chambers
                                   First Floor
110. McKay, Jos., solicitor & commissioner for taking affidavits
   "    O'Brien, Jas. M., solicitor
   "    Dempsey, Patk., solicitor
                   Second and third floors vacant
112. Christopher, C., photographer
                           Library Chambers
                                First Floor
114. Seeds, R., & Son, House & Land Agent
                   Second and third floors vacant
116. Vacant
118. Rogers, M. M., Silk Mercer & Milliner
120. Finegan, T., chemist
122. Fusco, P., & Co., ice cream saloon & confectioner
..........Kent Street intersects
       Belfast Central Public Library - G. H. Elliott, chief librarian, Arthur Deane, Curator, Art Gallery & Museum
..........Little Donegall Street intersects
124, 126, 128, 130, 132. Telegraph Buildings - Proprietors - W. & C. Baird Ltd., Letterpress and Lithographic Printers, Photo Process Engravers, Electrotypers, Book-Binders, Gelatiners, Account Book Manufacturers & Wholesale Stationers - Proprietors - "Belfast Evening Telegraph" - "Belfast Weekly Telegraph" - "Ireland's Saturday Night" - "Larne Times" "Ballymena Weekly Telegraph" "Irish Daily Telegraph" - "Baird's Monthly Irish Railway and Steamboat Guide" Night Watchman, Entrance by Gate, Little Donegall Street, Telephones - Commercial Dept., 1952; Editorial Dept., 1951; News Despatch, 1953; W. & G. Baird Ltd., Process Dept., 1954; "Larne Times" Office, Larne, 16; London, 118, Holborn; 9016 Central; Mr. Robert H. H. Baird's private address, 1623; Captain William Baird's private address, 67 Fortwilliam; Mr. James McQuitty's private address, 1696; Wholesale Paper Stores, York Street; Stables, 4 Kent Street
134. The Edison & Swan United Electric Light Co. Ltd. - John Evans, District Superintendent
136. Towell, D., merchant tailor
138. Coburn, D., restaurant
140. Harper, James, confectioner
                            Rea's Buildings
                              First Floor
142. Tennant, Charles, & Co., chemical brokers & dry salters
   "   Ogston & Tennant Ltd., soap & candle manufacturers; works, Glasgow & Aberdeen
   "   Donaghy, J. I., B.A., solicitor, res., Tynagort, Holywood Road, and at Magherafelt
   "   Macaulay, P., LL.D., solicitor; res., Rupert Lodge, Malone Road
   "   Brown, T. W., Barrister-at-Law
   "   Arnold, Corry J., Barrister-at-Law
   "   Davey, W. H., Barrister-at-Law
                            Second Floor
   "   Rodgers & Co., commission merchants & agents
   "   National Benefit Trust Limited
   "   National Benefit Insurance Company Limited
   "   Malone, E. M., solicitor
   "   McKean, E. J., Barrister-at-Law
   "   Stronge, H. C., Barrister-at-Law
   "   Ellison, M. G., Barrister-at-Law
   "   Laut, James, agent
   "   Robb, Jno. H., Barrister-at-Law
   "   Campbell, Thomas J., Barrister-at-Law
                               Third Floor
   "   Harding, Jas., designer, illuminator and lithographic writer
   "   Carey, John, figure artist & designer
   "   Carey & Thompson, designers & illuminators
   "   Thompson, H. M., Barrister-at-Law
   "   Pepper, John, caretaker
144. Duffin, Frank, gentlemen's outfitters; also at 65 North Street

Rugby Avenue
Carmel Street to Ormeau Road

                              [Right hand side]
 65. Mawhinney, T., grocer
 67. Clarke, Fred., clerk
 69. Dougald, A., N.S. teacher
 71. Patton, W. H., manager
 73. Vacant
 75. Martin, Wm., foreman
..........Palestine Street intersects
77, 79. Kirkpatrick Bros., grocers
 81. Young, Jane
 83. Shaw, Saml., bookkeeper
 85. Adams, David, printer & stationer
 87. Mills, Robt. J., grocer
..........Jerusalem Street intersects
 89. Hutchinson, S., watch maker
 91. Burns, Thos., linen business
 93. Swan, Mrs.
 95. Harper, Mary
 97. Elliott, Robert, bread server
 99. Robinson, J., builder's assistant
..........Damascus Street intersects
101. Doggart, Alice, dress maker
103. Macauley, Gertridge
105. McNally, Jas., warehouseman
107. Shilliday, James, tailor
109. Campbell, S., warehouseman
111. Morris, Jos., shoe maker
..........Cairo Street intersects
113. Firth & Co., druggists
115. Macdonald, Wm., traveller
117. Morgan, T. H., chauffeur
119. Allen, Hugh, linen lapper
121. Orr, James, foreman
123. Bradshaw, Mrs. E.
125. Simpson, John, overseer G.P.O.
..........Penrose Street intersects
127. Montague, Mrs. Margt., dress maker
129. Smith, Jas., cabinet maker
131. Chambers, J., shirt cutter
133. McSpadden, Miss, dress maker
135. Russell, A., linen lapper
137. Irvine, John, book binder
..........Agincourt Street intersects
139. Cochrane, G., Bank Buildings
141.  Polford, Alfred Richard, chief inspector National Telephone Company
143. Carson, James, joiner
145. Campbell, Mrs.
147. Murphy, Charles, clerk
149. Scott, Hugh, cook
151. Maltman, R. H., car owner
151a McDonald, Robt., cutter
153, 155. Cunningham, W. H., draper & merchant tailor
157. Martin, Geo., linen business
159. Donaldson, Saml. (R.I.C. pensioner)
161. Armour, Mrs. (T. in 1907)
                                 ________

                              [left hand side]
 56. Porter, Mrs. Eliza Jane
 58. Andrew, Henry, dentist
 60. Gibson, Jane
..........Rugby Gardens intersects
 62. Semple, George, waiter
 68. Vacant
 70. Curlis, John, warehouseman
 72. Vacant
 74. Nelson, Mrs. E.
 76. Howe, Mrs.
 78. Farrell, Elizabeth
 80. Shaw, John W., labourer
 82. Patterson, Mary Jane
 84. Connolly, Mrs. Isabella
 86. Hamilton, J., sheet metal worker
 88. Hindes, Chas., clerk
 90. Caldwell, Jas., linen lapper
 92. Sterling, Chas., clerk
 94. Young, John, engineer
 96. McConnell, Samuel, foreman baker
 98. Bowden, Wm., bookkeeper
100. Shaw, Geo., linen measurer
102. O'Grady, John
104. Johnston, Francis, joiner
106. Houston, John, printer
108. Ards, John, tailor
110. McCabe, Mrs.
112. Hayden, Thos., clerk
114. Farr, G., commercial traveller
116. Maxwell, John, retired N.S. teacher
118. Rowe, John, manager
120, 122. Vacant
124. Davis, John W., traveller
126. Whiteman, F., cabinet maker
128. Hunter, James, sanitary inspector
130. Bell, Richard, painter
132. McKelvey, James, baker
134. Alldrett, Benjamin, chef
136. Cowan, Mrs. Grace
138. Thomson, J. M., teacher
        Rea Memorial National School - J. M. Thomson, principal

Rugby Parade
off Rugby Road

   1. Strain, George, printer
   3. Matchett, Robert
   5. Gamble, Robt., assurance clerk
   7. Jackson, Mrs. M. J.
   9. Simpson, James, engineer
 11. Vacant
 13. Foster, James, clerk
 15. Workman Ltd., contractors & quarry owners
 17. Jardin, Wm., director

Rugby Road
College Park Avenue to Agincourt Avenue

       Belfast Bowling Club Ltd
       Rugby Road Lawn Tennis Club - John Cosgrave, secretary
 13. Weldon, E., commission merchant
 15. Wallace, Robt., linen merchant
 17. Bell, George
 19. Magill, James, manager
 21. Robb, Alex.
 23. Berrington, John H.
 25. Armstrong, Robert
 27. Coulter, Hy., tea merchant
 29. Kirkpatrick, Miss
 31. Kerr, Rev. R. M., Methodist minister of Grosvenor Hall
 33. Matthews, Mrs. K.
 35. Cosgrave, Hy., accountant
 37. Reid, R., linen business
 39. Wilson, Mrs. M. S.
 41. Clarke, S. W., commercial traveller
 43. Wilson, T. J.
 45. Peacock, D. J., seed buyer
 47. McClughan, Mrs. M. A.
 49. Wilson, T. J.
 51. Greer, Jas., superintendent
 53. Gibson, Miss Mary
 55. Sprott, J. R., school teacher
 57. Elliott, J. W., warehouseman
 59. Forster, Wm. R., commercial traveller
                             __________

                           Hampden Villas
 14. Sterling, Mrs.
 16. Bassett, J. W., Land Com.
..........Rugby Street intersects
                            Rugby Terrace
                                Oakleigh
   2. Hawthorne, John, professor of chemistry
   4. Kennedy, Mrs. C.
   "   Kennedy, Brian C. M., insurance agent
   6. Fitzpatrick, Mrs.
   "   Griffith, T. B., principal clerk Inland Revenue Office
..........Rugby Parade intersects
 24. Dixon, James, evangelist, Grosvenor Hall
 26. Clark, Wm., draper
 28. English, R., telegraphist
 30. Dunne, Miss Rachel
 32. Cooper, Hugh, jeweller
 34. Campbell, Miss Elizabeth
 36. Owen, Arthur Jno., H.M. Inspector of Factories
 38. Rutherford, Wm., clerk
 40. Page, Jas., gardener
 42. Craig, Jas., grain merchant

Rugby Street
off Rugby Road

                             Hampden Terrace
   1. Warner, Miss
   3. Smyth, Miss
   5. Abraham, J. T.
   7. Downey, Mrs. Marion L.
                                __________

                               Eaton Terrace
   2. Vacant
   4. Shanks, E., merchant tailor

Rumford Street
off Downing Street

       Rumford Street Dispensary - Dr. H. D. Osborne, Dr. J. Fulton; J. Ritchie, compounder; caretaker, Mrs. Petrie
   8. Morrison, A., relieving officer; res., 2 Clongown, Cliftonpark Avenue
 10. Robinson, A. T., lard refiner & ham curer
       Boyd, Daniel, stores

Rushfield Avenue
Ormeau Road to Haywood Avenue

   1. Clair, Stafford, grocer
   "   Belfast Union Office for Registration of Births and Deaths. Open on Fridays from 1 till 2 p.m. Registrar, Dr. R. J. Munn, Ingleside, Woodstock Road; assistant registrar, J. Clark, 44 Ravensdale Street
   3. Dawson, William
   5. Downey, Mrs. Elizabeth
   7. Morton, Mrs.
   9. McClune, J., sample maker
 11. Hanna, Richard, pinafore & apron manufacturer
 13. Tumath, Mrs. Rebecca
 15. Goudie, F., warehouseman
 17. Mansell, Chas., carpenter
 19. Molyneaux, John, teacher
 21. Logie, Thos. W., engineer
 23. Rodgers, Wm.
 25. Macdonald, Ellen
 27. Halpin, John, telegraphist
 29. Thompson, R., jeweller
 31. Eliott, Wm. J., R.I.C.
 33. Rankin, W. H., glass stnr.
 35. Ingram, M., compositor
 37. Dean, Chas., waiter
 39. Campbell, Wm., foreman
 41. Noble, Thomas, carpenter
 43. McLardy, R., fancy box maker
 45. Oliver, Robt. J., draper
 47. Morrow, John, traveller
 49. Walker, Thos., artist
 51. McCracken, W., evangelist
 53. Forsythe, T. H., clerk
 55. Quinn, Norman, clerk
 57. McCausland, Miss Isabella
 59. Finlay, Robt. J., manager
 61. Waddell, Wm. J., linen lapper
 63. Walshe, J., baker
 65. Heenin, Wm. P., clerk
 67. Lewis, Chas., hall porter
 69. Acheson, Robt., grocer
                               __________

   2. Ritchie, John, butcher
   4. Kerr, Mrs. Mary Jane
   6. Morrison, Neil, jam boiler
   8. Keenan, Mrs. Ellen
 10. Peden, Alex., manager
 12. Hamill, Wm. J., postman
 14. Blacoe, Wm., printer
 16. Stanley, Wm., commissionaire
 18. Miskelly, Mrs.
 20. Vacant

Rusholme Street
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Nicholson, Robt., van man
   3. Hilland, Saml., cabinet maker
   5. Parker, Mrs.
   7. Wilson, Fras., traveller
   9. Gaskin, Jas., tinsmith
 11. Heaney, Mrs.
 13. Thompson, Jas., compositor
 15. Johnston, Jas., waiter
 17. Lowans, Thos., moulder
 19. Campbell, Thos., joiner
 21. Morrow, Rachel
 23. Vacant
 25. Mercer, Hy., joiner
 27. Armstrong, Arthur, labourer
 29. Orr, John, labourer
 31. Hunter, Rebecca
 33. McCann, Kinley, carpenter
                               __________

   2. Blair, David, labourer
   4. Heyburn, A., brick layer
   6. Barr, Robt., joiner
   8. Moore, John, insurance agent
       Vacant ground
 30. Whelan, Jas., french polisher
 32. Gavan, Kathleen
 34. Mateer, Jas., joiner

Ruskin Street
Tennyson Street to Whitworth Street

2 to 14. Vacant ground
 16. Gray, H., foreman joiner
 18. Johnston, W. J., clerk
 20. Kerr, Samuel, tenter
 22. Shaw, John, yarn dresser
 24. Reynolds, D., foreman dresser
 26. Walker, C., R.I.C. pensioner
 28. Williamson, C., carpenter
 30. Macphail, Hyland, clerk

Russell Street
Cromac Street to Alfred Street

   1. Frell, John, butcher
   3. Watterson, M., body maker
   5. Mauger, Wm., fried fish shop
..........Grace Street intersects
9, 11. Vacant
 13. Johnston, Geo., tailor
 15. Vacant
 17. Morgan, Mrs. Margaret
19, 21. Vacant
..........Catherine Street North intersects
 23. Maguire, Elizabeth
 25. Mallon, Mrs. Margt., grocer (James, carter in 1907)
 27. Fleming, Miss Annie
 29. Mallon, Mrs. Annie
 31. Vacant
 33. Walker, John, porter
 35. McNamara, Hugh, agent
 37. McCleish, Mrs. Elizabeth
..........Joy Street intersects
 39. McBride, Robert, & Co. (side entrance)
                                __________

   2. McGivern, James
   4. McCullough, Jas., bakery
..........Grace Street intersects
   6. Burns, Mrs. Margaret
   8. McCann, Patk., fireman
 10. Dodds, Saml., holder-up
 12. Townsley, Robt., labourer
 14. Dodds, Wm. J., cutter
 16. Kelly, B., spirit merchant and grocery store
..........Catherine Street North intersects
18, 20. McLardy, R., fancy box manufacturer
 22. McAlister, John, carpenter
 24. Campbell, Mrs. Rose
 26. Henry, Eliza
 28. Lennon, Miss Annie
..........Joy Street intersects
 30. Turnbull, David
 32. Ryan, Joseph, upholsterer
 34. McCormick, James, house painter & decorator

Ruth Street
Adam Street to Edlingham Street

   1. Atkinson, Eliza
   3. McAlister, Patk., pilot
   5. Thomas, Jos., engine driver
   7. Moore, Mrs.
   9. Morrison, Mary
 11. Russell, Alex., rivetter
 13. Muldoon, Mrs.
 15. McKelvey, Jeremiah, ptnr.
 17. Grant, Wm., carter
 19. French, G., holder-up
 21. Nichol, Joe., postman
 23. Vacant
 25. Lyle, Lizzie, dress maker
 27. McCann, John, labourer
 29. Leinster, J., gardener
 31. Ross, Thos. A., carpenter
 33. Grant, Wm., ship carpenter
 35. Whitla, J., flax dresser
 37. Rodgers, Ellen
 39. McDonnell, Monica
 41. Paisley, J., clerk
 43. Martin, Edward, labourer (J., labourer in 1907)
 45. Crowe, Mrs.
 47. McGinley, Mrs. Rose
 49. Bennett, Mrs.
 51. Wilson, Gordon, joiner
 53. Vacant
 55. Windrum, Wm., iron turner
 57. Moore, Thos. W., railway porter
 59. Reid, James, sailor
 61. Swindle, W., seaman
 63. Cathcart, W. J., labourer
 65. Aiken, Agnes
 67. Adair, John, collector
 69. Curran, John, provision merchant
 71. Humphreys, Wm., plumber
 73. Cargill, Margaret
 75. Forsythe, R., confectioner
                              __________

   2. McKeown, T., engineer
   4. Vacant
   6. Kenny, Joseph, labourer
   8. McGookin, Miss
 10. Ferguson, Saml., iron turner
 12. Barron, David, holder-up
 14. McGregor, Mrs.
 16. Stewart, James, labourer
 18. Moore, Wm., boiler maker
 20. Harvey, John, flax dresser
 22. Logan, Thomas
 24. Flack, Alex., ship carpenter
 26. McGregor, P., coppersmith
 28. Manderson, John, plumber
 30. Robins, W., french polisher
 32. Hollaway, W., naval pensioner
 34. McCormack, W., railway porter
 36. McConnell, Robert
 38. Young, Dav., cabinet maker
 40. Rea, J., tailor
 42. Martin, Wm., sailor
 44. Moon, John, navy man
 46. McKenzie, Mrs.
 48. Vacant
 50. McGrath, Andrew, painter
 52. Hume, A., harbour constable
 54. Angus, Wm., seaman
 56. Rennie, Mary
 58. Ramsay, James
 60. McIlveen, Thos., joiner
 62. Milligan, A., provision merchant
 64. Connor, Sinclair, plumber
 66. Galashan, James, clerk
 68. Brown, Samuel, fireman
 70. Freel, James, weigh master
 72. Martin, J., sheet metal worker
74, 76. Nicholson, R., grocer

Rutherford Street
Hopewell Street to Leadbetter Street

1. 1. Tweedie, James, carter
   3. Smith, Miss Maggie
   5. McCormick, Alex., shoe maker
   7. Vacant
   9. Coyle, R., labourer
 11. Tate, James
 13. Vacant
 15. Clarke, John
 17. Richie, William
 19. Bell, William
 21. McCarran, Ellen
 23. Anderson, Mary A.
 25. Kelly, George
 27. Millar, Peter (Miller in 1907)
 29. Vacant
 31. Bradshaw, R., labourer
 33. Mawhinney, Rachel
                                __________

   2. Scott, James
   4. Quinn, Thos., labourer
   6. Scott, Edward (Joseph, labourer in 1907)
   8. Coyle, Bernard

Rutherglen Street
off Whiterock Road

                              [right hand side]
1 to 23. Vacant ground
 25. Mercer, Mary
 27. Lee, John, engineer
 29. Cooke, Catherine
 31. McNeill, James
 33. Hyland, John, tailor
 35. Hewitt, W., photographer
                              __________

   2. Callen, Mrs., dress maker
   4. McCalmont, Jno., shoe maker
   6. Toland, Andw., provision merchant
   8. McMurray, Thos., joiner
 10. Stark, J., decorator
 12. Boyd, Samuel, tailor
 14. Gould, Wm., foreman
       Vacant ground
 22. McClenaghan, Matthew, yarn dresser
 24. Dempsey, W., yarn dresser
 26. McGreary, James, clerk
 28. McDonald, Wm., postman
 30. Magee, John, postman
       Vacant ground

Rutland Street
from Ormeau Road to Balfour Avenue

   1. Gorman, H., van driver
   3. Russell, Miss
   5. Adamson, Jas., clerk
   7. Conn, Mrs.
   9. Edmondson, D., jeweller
 11. Wallace, Saml. H., baker
 13. Marshall, Charles, jeweller
 15. Rolston, Robt., rivetter
 17. Wallace, Mrs. Mary
 19. Vacant
 21. Wilson, Samuel, joiner
 23. Frew, Hugh, grocer
 25. Lindsay, Wm., bookkeeper
 27. Lemon, Jas., cycle agent
 29. McCullough, S., mechanic
 31. McKinley, Wm. John, linen draper
 33. Knox, Edward, R.I.C.
 35. Connor, T., linen lapper
 37. Monds, Wm. Jas., R.I.C.
 39. King, Mrs.
 41. Turkington, Joseph, labourer
 43. Christie, David, shirt cutter
 45. Bloxom, Miss Lillie
 47. Bell, David, foreman
 49. Johnston, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 51. Briggs, J., painter
 53. McCann, John, warehouseman
 55. Reynolds, Wm. John
 57. McCleary, Wm., cutter
 59. Bell, Joseph, labourer
 61. Rea, Samuel, storeman
 63. Jones, John, carpenter
 65. Kelly, Patrick, brick layer
 67. Bell, W., joiner
 69. Ferris, Mrs. Jane
71, 73. O'Hagan, C., spirit grocer
                               __________

   2. Wilson, Mrs.
   4. Parkinson, Miss
   6. Keating, Mrs.
   8. O'Neill, Daniel, clerk
 10. Elliott, Joseph, clerk
 12. Chippendale, R., foreman
 14. Byrne, John, inspector of laundries
 16. O'Hagan, Chas., spirit grocer
 18. Rainey, Geo., watch maker
 20. Graham, Mrs.
 22. Stewart, J., linen business
 24. Adams, Andrew, labourer
 26. Moore, R., linen lapper
 28. Robinson, Mrs.
 30. McGarry, T., Mounted R.I.C.
 32. Cochrane, T. L., brass finisher
 34. McCratten, Captain Thos., S.A. Assurance Co. Ltd.
 36. McCleary, J., police pensioner
 38. McKeown, John, farrier
 40. Henderson, W., house painter
 42. Uprichard, Eliza Jane
 44. McAreavey, B., gardener
 46. McAuley, Mrs. Ellen
 48. Campbell, T., tram conductor
 50. McClelland, Wm., druggist
 52. Frazer, Wm., linen lapper
 54. Hutchinson, The Misses
 56. Todd, T., head postman
 58. Lewis, Wm. J., linen lapper
 60. Campbell, Nathaniel
 62. Jones, Thos., despatch clerk
 64. Mayers, Jas., confectioner
 66. Pinkerton, Ben., linen lapper
 68. Harrison, Mrs.
 70. Higginson, Robert, tailor
 72. Caruth, Alex., carrier
 74. Gauthie, Fanny