LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1910 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1910 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth.   -   A Pt2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -  G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc. Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

go to Z

Walbeck Street
from Dawson Street

   1. McClean, John, carter
   3. Turkington, Jos., carter
   5. Hoey, Maggie (Samuel, boot maker in 1907)
   7. Ramsey, David, labourer
   9. Meighan, Thomas, labourer
 11. McQuade, John, clerk
 13. Gilmore, John, van man
 15. Stevenson, Wm., joiner
 17. Morton, Mrs. Minnie
 19. White, Agnes, weaver
 21. Cowden, Wm., butcher
 23. Conway, Peter, labourer
 25. Fitzsimmons, H., car driver
 27. Flynn, Frank, labourer
 29. Duncan, Wm., coach painter
                              __________

   6. Greener, Henry, commission agent
   8. Cousins, Thos., gardener
 10. McKenna, John, labourer
 12. Bourne, Edw., fireman
 14. Flanagan, Alice
 16. Winters, Jos., car driver
 18. Devlin, Mrs. Alice
 20. Hunter, Jas., ship carpenter
 22. Killen, Miss Alice
 24. Vacant
 26. Day, Henry, labourer
 28. Service, R. Ann, laundress (Roseanna in 1907)
 30. Vacant

Walker's Lane
off Frederick Street

6, 8. Girvan, Robert, wholesale poultry merchant
       Belfast Corporation Yard - Scavengers' Department

Wall Street
Upper Library Street to Denmark Street

   1. Lappin, Patk., publican
   3. Robinson, Daniel, dealer
   5. McCrory, Mrs. (John, rigger in 1907)
   7. O'Hanlon, Jas., labourer
   9. Boyle, Sarah (Stephen, pork cutter in 1907)
 11. Gaynor, Thos.
  "    Morrow, Mrs.
 13. McFadden, Mrs.
 15. Cogan, P., labourer
 17. Brown, Mrs.
 19. Coogan, John P., labourer
 21. Madden, M., night watchman
 23. Black, Archibald, carter
 25. Vacant
 27. O'Hara, John, butcher
 29. Kelly, Ellen
 31. McCann, Wm., shoe maker
 33. Gallagher, Sarah
 35. Vacant
 37. Murphy, Mrs.
..........Stanhope Street intersects
 39. Milligan, Wm., grocer
 41. Milligan, William
 43. McKinley, Robert, driller
 45. McKenna, Patrick, seaman
 47. O'Neill, Felix, boot closer
49, 51. Vacant
 53. Trainor, Patrick, dealer
 55. Gregan, Chas., labourer
 57. Spratt, Jas. A., carter
 59. Hamill, Eliza
 61. McComb, Leonard, labourer
..........Antrim Street intersects
 63. O'Neill, John, slater
 65. Vacant
 67. Harris, Henry, tailor
 69. Martin, R., carpenter
 71. Knox, Wm., carter
 73. McGrea, Robt., tailor (McCrea?)
 75. Magee, Ellen Jane
 77. Boyles, James, pavior
 79. Young, Wm., painter
 81. Hamill, Wm., checker
 83. Lyle, John, iron moulder
 85. Wingrad, Saml., joiner
 87. Kingsmore, Jos., yard and stables
 89. Side door
                               __________

   2. Magee, James, labourer
   4. Moley, Annie
   6. Boyle, Martha
   8. Quinn, Wm., labourer
..........Sidney Street intersects
 22. Brierly, Ben., brass finisher
 24. Reeke, Margaret
 26. Loughran, Patk., grocer (John, grocer in 1907)
..........Alton Street intersects
 28. McGregor, Mary
 30. Finucane, James, labourer
 32. McCauley, Jos., labourer
 34. Cairns, Jas., cooper
 36. Cleary, Patrick, porter
..........Upton Street intersects
 38. McAuley, Mrs.
 40. Vacant
 42. McCready, Mrs.
 44. Brown, Wm. J., labourer
..........California Street intersects
 46. Vacant
 48. Meehan, E., labourer
 50. Moore, Jas., labourer
 52. Diamond, Mary
 54. Vacant
..........Arnon Street intersects
 56. Mullan, Thos., labourer
 58. Dunn, Wm., labourer
 60. Hamilton, Sam., boot maker
 62. Savage, John, labourer
 64. Murphy, Mrs. (John, mattress maker in 1907)
..........Stanhope Street intersects
..........Hartley Street intersects
..........Broadbent Street intersects
..........Cavour Street intersects
 66. Kingsmore, Jos., grocer
..........Dagmar Street intersects
 68. Kinghan, David, fireman (Agnes, grocer in 1907)
 70. McKenna, Michael
 72. McFall, Margaret
 74. McCausland, David, clerk

Wallace's Row
off Ravenhill Road

   2. Side door
   4 Yeates, Robert, labourer
   6. Robinson, Patrick, labourer
   8. McKeag, Daniel, porter
 10. O'Brien, Alex., dealer
 12. O'Neill, Mrs.
 14. McCann, Sarah
 16. Vacant
 18. McCann, Mrs. Mary
 20. Hughes, Thomas, labourer
 22. Murray, Patk., labourer
 24. Robinson, Patrick, labourer
 26. McLaughlin, Thomas, labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. Glennon, Patk., basket maker

Walmer Street
Blackwood Street to Haywood Avenue

   1. Phillips, G., terra cotta modeller
   3. McDonnell, Mrs.
   5. Gracey, Robert, labourer
   7. McCartney, Thos., carter
   9. Creighton, James, butler
 11. Burns, Allen, bread server
 13. McDowell, Mrs. Sarah Ann
 15. Jordan, Wm., waiter
 17. Cunningham, Jas., bread server
 19. Hunter, James, coachman
 21. Shaw, Robt., carpenter
 23. Mooney, Mrs. Mary
 25. Hewitt, Thos., labourer
 27. Bradley, Miss
 29. Mathers, James, labourer
 31. Gibson, Jas., gardener
 33. Beech, Geo., gardener (Beach, Wm., gardener in 1907)
 35. Vacant
 37. Maguire, Patrick, labourer
 39. Martin, John, labourer
 41. Fowler, Robert, labourer
 43. Vacant
 45. McDowell, Saml., gardener
 47. Maxwell, Thos., labourer
 49. Harvey, John, baker
 51. McConnell, Mrs. Jane
 53. Crawford, Edward, labourer
 55. McMullen, Edward, labourer
 57. Stockman, Patrick, labourer
 59. Shiel, Mrs.
 61. Bleakley, W., brick layer
 63. Vacant
 65. Gardner, D., baker
 67. Rice, Patrick, joiner
 69. Kinkaid, John, joiner
 71. Windrim, John, plasterer
 73. Sexton, John, harbour constable
 75. Doran, John, labourer
 77. Dogherty, Jas., dairyman
 79. Byrne, M., motor man
81a. Smith, James, foreman
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
 81. Russell, Hugh, baker
 83. Woods, Sarah
83b. Garrett, John
 85. Patterson, Geo., stone cutter
 87. Thompson, John, labourer
 89. Corr, Fras., painter
 91. Johnston, Mrs.
 93. Mullen, John
 95. Johnston, William
 97. Nolan, Catherine
 99. Tully, Wm. John, butcher
101. Osborne, A., labourer
103. Forsythe, Catherine
105. Atcheson, J., carpenter
107. Dougherty, D., coachman
109. Brannigan, Patk., labourer
111. Clay, Edw., labourer
113. Lennon, John, baker
115. Jordan, John, joiner
117. McCann, James, labourer
119. Gorman, Mrs. Eliza
121. Dorman, A., cab driver
123. Keenan,. Daniel, labourer
125. Liggett, N., stable man
127. Archer, Samuel, labourer
129. Martin, Thomas
131. Hunter, Matt., labourer
133. Duffin, Jno., stone cutter
                              __________

   2. Fisher, Mrs., confectionery
   4. Ferguson, Wm., labourer
   6. McMinn, Martin, labourer
   8. Murray, Jas., carter
 10. Wilks, H., engine driver
 12. Trotter, Thos., upholsterer
 14. McClean, Mrs. Ann
 16. McPeak, Thos., labourer
 18. McCord, John, carter
 20. Vacant
 22. White, John, labourer
 24. Gormley, Samuel, sailor
 26. Boyle, Saml., brick layer
 28. Devlin, David, boiler maker
 30. Downey, Edward, labourer
 32. Gregg, Nathaniel
 34. Johnstone, Robt., labourer
 36. Shields, Jas., labourer
 38. McGuiggan, Alex., van driver
 40. Bleakley, Dav. P., labourer
 42. Heaney, Wm., labourer
 44. Haslett, Wm., linen lapper
 46. Vacant
 48. Duncan, W. J., shirt cutter
 50. Seymour, Wm., painter
52 to 56. Vacant
 58. McCarron, Patk., grocer
 60. Hanna, Mrs.
 62. Belshaw, Sam., gas stoker
 64. Kavanagh, Edw., labourer
 66. Dunn, John, sergt. R.I.C.
 68. McLaren, Mrs.
 70. Wilks, Mrs. Elizabeth
 72. Slade, Fred T., porter
 74. Melins, Wm., hall keeper
 76. McIntyre, Samuel, labourer
 78. Ross, Alex., brick layer
 80. McPeak, Margaret (Thos., grocer in 1907)
 92. Palmer, Annie
 94. Anderson, Mrs.
 96. Horner, Mrs.
 98. Simpson, Wm., clerk

Walnut Place
off Walnut Street

   1. Side door
   3. Graham, John, ship carpenter
   5. Jackson, Mary
   7. Nugent, Henry, clerk
   9. Dougall, Mrs. (John, labourer in 1907)
 11. McKendry, J., linen lapper
 13. Vanderkiste, Robt. H., Manager Universal Window Cleaning Co.
 15. Windrim, John, van man
17, 19. Caffrey, E. & J., publicans
                              __________

   2. Cupman, Edwin, sexton
   4. Clarke, Saml., labourer
   6. McKinney, G., assistant grocer
   8. Armstrong, H., labourer
 10. Dickson, J., water inspector
 12. Vacant
 14. Johnston, Jas., pork curer
 16. McKeown, R., labourer
 18. Underwood, Sam., labourer
 20. Maxwell, Mary
 22. Tollerton, Frances

Walnut Street
off Donegall Pass

   1. Callender, Frans., joiner
   3. Osborne, W., upholsterer
   5. Johnston, Mrs. (H., relieving officer in 1907)
   7. McClure, S., carpenter
   9. Osborne, Wm., upholsterer
 11. Coard, Jas., gardener
 13. Anderson, Thos., joiner
 15. Byers, Wm. J., labourer
 17. Russell, Wm., hide inspector
 19. Murphy, Mary
 21. Skillen, David, labourer
 23. Kernahan, Wm., labourer
 25. Baine, Thos., insurance agent
 27. McGregor, Mrs. M.
 29. McCloy, Donaldson, labourer
 31. Gardiner, Wm., coach maker
 33. Smyth, A., carpenter
 35. Fulton, William
 37. Curliss, J., plumber
 39. Smyth, Mary
                               __________

   2. Irvine, John, foreman
   4. Wilson, Mary Jane
   6. McKibbin, Wm., sailor
   8. Baird, John, joiner
..........Walnut Place intersects
 10. Martin, W. J., grocer
 12. O'Neill, Mrs. (Jos., labourer in 1907)
 14. Mack, J., linen measurer
 16. McClarnon, J., warehouseman
 18. Keep, Henry, time keeper
 20. Bell, Mrs.
 22. Burns, W. J., traveller
 24. Anderson, Wm., carter
 26. Gardham, Margaret (W., pensioner in 1907)
 28. Baxter, Jas., carpenter
 30. Cochrane, Mary
 32. O'Flaherty, D., spirit grocer

Walton Street
off Crumlin Road

1 to 11. Side wall
 13. Rogers, Jas., carpenter
 15. Martin, Robt., driller
 17. Brickley, Jas., fireman (Bleakley, John, fireman in 1907)
 19. McVeigh, Thomas, labourer
 21. Brickley, Mrs. (R. J., engine driver in 1907)
 23. Vacant
25. 27. McNeill, A., spirit grocer
 29. Savage, F. G., labourer
 31. Allen, Jas., labourer
 33. Moles, T., yarn bundler
 35. Hamilton, Saml., labourer
 37. Higginson, M., labourer
 39. McMurray, Thos., driller
 41. Johnston, David, van man
 43. Carley, Margaret
 45. Johnston, Samuel, oiler
 47. Lewis, Mrs.
 49. Quail, Jane
 51. Vacant
 53. Swann, David
 55. Annesley, John
 57. Quinn, J., labourer
 59. Pritchard, J., labourer
 61. Crowe, Mrs.
 63. Thompson, Wm., carpenter
 65. Johnston, Margaret
 67. Connolly, Elizabeth
 69. Savage, George, labourer
 71. Ferguson, John
 73. Kergin, Maggie
 75. McCullough, Mrs.
 77. McDowell, John, labourer
 79. Clarke, J., labourer
 81. Gallagher, J. J., publican
                             __________

   2. Bustard, Mrs.
   4. Steele, Jas., van man
   6. Kyle, Alfred, labourer
   8. Todd, J., flax dresser
 10. Higginson, James, tailor
 12. Wilkinson, Wm.
 14. Pettington, Mrs.
 16. Campbell, Thomas, oiler
 18. Dougherty, J., rougher
 20. Cotter, Edmund, labourer
 22. English, A., flax dresser
 24. Gates, Mrs.
 26. Henderson, Robt., labourer
 28. Smyth, Ellen
 30. Dinsmore, Samuel, labourer
 32. Lilley, Wm., labourer
 34. McTeer, Wm., labourer
 36. Dawson, Alice
 38. Pollock, Lizzie
 40. Spence, W. J.
 42. Nelson, Thos., labourer
 44. Henry, Andrew, labourer
 46. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 48. Quiery, Robt., labourer
 50. McMullan, S., labourer
 52. Dinsmore, Jas., labourer
 54. Fleming, Wm., painter
 56. Donnelly, Saml., rougher
 58. O'Neill, J., spinning master (John, oiler in 1907)
 60. Harvey, Elizabeth
 62. Montgomery, A., labourer
 64. Brookes, John, labourer
 66. Trainor, Mrs. Lizzie
 68. Lynas, Sarah
 70. Cowan, Robt., labourer
 72. McDowell, Ellen
 74. Macauley, Jane
 76. McCall, Wm., barman
 78. Vacant
 80. Murphy, M., musician
 82. Vacant
 84. Wills, Eliza
86, 88. Vacant
 90. Peirce, John, labourer
92, 94. Irwin, A., grocer

Wandsworth Road
from Newtownards Road Upper to Belmont Road

                           [right hand side]
                                Westville
       Chancellor, Mrs. Annie
                            Pembroke Villa
       Vacant
                             Branty Cottage
       Scott, Wm. J., boiler maker
                          Ormiston Cottages
   1. McCullough, Jos., gardener
   2. Greenlee, Wm., driller
                            __________

                           [left hand side]
                            Cargy Villas
   1. Gill, Wm., builder
   2. Stalker, Peter, yarn agent
                             Lauralee
       Anderson, James L.
                              Tosmer
       Cooper, Wm. B., teacher Municipal Technical Institute
..........New Road intersects
                       Wandsworth Cottage
   1. Nesbitt, John, engineer
                               Elim Villa
       Mallon, T., cycle agent
                            Elim Terrace
   5. Stokes, Alan, engineer
   7. McArdle, P. J., buyer
   9. McLean, Jas. L., manager
 11. Atkinson, Mary
 13. Vacant
 15. Spence, Wm. A., clerk
 17. McBride, N., cattle dealer
 19. Melville, Wm. B., inspecting engineer
 21. Smyth, Joseph
 23. Watson, Miss
                                 Lornaville
 25. Murray, Jas., Third Class Surveyor of Customs
       Four new houses in course of erection
                                 Consuelo
       Stewart, Miss
                                  Rokeby
       Whilesmith, J. T., banker (Whitesmith)

Wansbeck Street
off Laganvale

   1. Callaghan, John, grocer (Jno., labourer in 1907)
   3. Hare, John G.
   5. Hayes, John, labourer
   7. Grant, Jos., labourer
   9. Bailie, Thos., labourer
 11. Foster, E., labourer
 13. McFadden, A., labourer
 15. Bell, Francis, labourer
 17. Neill, Geo., labourer
 19. Gracey, R., labourer
 21. McMullen, W.
 23. Martin, Andrew, labourer
 25. McCracken, D.
                                __________

   2. McConnell, E., labourer
   4. Blakley, Mrs.
   6. Brown, Wm., labourer
   8. White, Samuel
 10. Brown, D., labourer
 12. Caskey, Robt., labourer
 14. Cartwright, C., labourer
 16. Kinghan, W., gardener
 18. Rea, Frank, labourer
 20. McCoole, T. J., labourer
 22. Millar, Robt., labourer
 24. Murphy, George, labourer
 26. Smith, Robert

Ward Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Street

   1. Smyth, Mary A., embroiderer
   3. Hagan, Thomas, labourer
   5. McAteer, James, labourer
   7. O'Boyle, T. J., painter
   9. Cullen, James, labourer
 11. McCabe, Ellen, house keeper (Bella, mill worker in 1907)
 13. Campbell, Elizabeth, house keeper
 15. O'Neill, Patrick, labourer
 17. Hamill, John, flax dresser
 19. McGeough, Joseph, labourer
 21. Robinson, Sarah
 23. Dinnen, Terence, labourer
 25. Forster, Mary Jane,. house keeper
 27. Higgins, Wm., flax dresser
 29. Price, James, butcher
 31. McConvery, Mary, house keeper
 33. Walker, Eliza
 35. McLarnon, Minnie, stitcher
 37. Maginnis, John, labourer
 39. Daly, Mary A., stitcher
 41. Campbell, Wm., waiter
 43. Vacant
 45. Thomas, Frederick, printer (Maggie in 1907)
 47. Fowler, E., fruiterer
                               __________

   2. O'Neill, P., spirit grocer (side door)
   4. Burgess, Bridget, dealer
   6. Short, Mary, tailoress
   8. Gribbon, Neil, porter
 10. Tierney, Wm. J., labourer
 12. Hoy, John, fireman
 14. Tierney, Ellen, house keeper
 16. McHugh, Patrick, labourer
 18. Maguire, E., pensioner R.I.C.
 20. O'Neill, Jane, house keeper (P., stone cutter in 1907)
 22. Kilpatrick, Wm., carter
 24. Jess, Jas., blacksmith
 26. Gilliland, Annie
 28. McRoberts, Mary Anne, house keeper
 30. White, Margaret
 32. Orr, J., blacksmith
 34. Bailey, John, labourer
 36. Rainey, Samuel, checker
 38. Vacant
 40. White, Catherine, smoother
 42. Bodle, Robert, joiner
 44. Johnston, Wm., butcher

Wardlow's Row
off Lower Windsor Avenue

   1. Kilgore, Mrs.
       Linfield Football & Athletic Club - S. Close, secretary, 23 Broadway
2, 3. Vacant
   4. Anderson, Wm., butcher
   5. McCabe, Joseph, pensioner
6, 7, 8. Vacant
   9. Herron, Frank, labourer
10 to 12. Vacant
 13. Gowdy, Mrs. E.
 14. Keenan, Mrs.
 15. Vacant
 16, Irvine, Mrs. M. J.
 17. Kirk, Mrs.
18 to 20. Vacant

Wardlow Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlig Street

       Wardlow Street Infant National School - Alex. Johnston, principal
   3. Dunseath, Robert, labourer
5, 7. Vacant
   9. McIlroy, Wm., labourer
 11. Kennedy, Robt., carter
13 to 19. Vacant
 21. English, W. J., labourer
 23. Smith, Jas., labourer
 25. Martin, John, carter
 27. McLaughlin, G., carpenter
                               __________

2, 4. McCullough, Wm., stone mason
   6. Mitchell, Fred, labourer
8 to 28. Vacant
 30. Dawson, J., labourer

Waring Street
from Bridge Street

                             [right hand side]
   1. Vacant
   "   Lawther, John, & Co., auditors & accountants
   "   Belfast Chamber of Commerce, Commercial Buildings - W. J. P. Wilson, secretary
   5. Commercial Hotel
..........Sugarhouse Entry intersects
   7. Booth Bros., Oliver Typewriter Co. - J. Ganly, rep.
   "   Twinem, R. H., & Co., flour agents & merchants
                                First Floor
   "   Campbell, Saml., solicitor, commissioner for taking affidavits
   "   Ashe, C. W., & Son, civil engineer
   "   Porter, A. Fisken, solicitor
   "   Porter, W., ship owner
   "   Alexander, A. E., & Co., accountants and auditors
                             Second Floor
   "   Ward, S. Stuart, manufacturers' agent
   "   Walker, H., agent
   "   McCormack, Wm., agent
   "   Thomson, W. J., agent
   7. McCurdy, Jno., jun., agent for Stewarts & Lloyds Ltd., tube manufacturers
   "   Black, S., manufacturers' agent; res., 3 College Gardens
   "   White, J., caretaker
   "   McKibbin, J., & Son Ltd., wine & spirit merchants & brewers' agents
   9. Duffin, Adam, & Co., stock and share brokers
   "   Fisher & Duffin, insurance agents
 11. Hazelwood Tea Estates - Jas. Davidson, agent
                               First Floor
   "   McGiffin, J., tea agent
   "   Figgis, Frank F., flour & grain importer
   "   Bryans, W. J., manufacturers' agent
   "   Sherkie, L., draper
   "   Richards & Co., wholesale tobacconists
   "   Lindsay, John, agent
   "   Ferry, W., agent
   "   Arnold, J. A., bran merchant
   "   Rankin, W. J., agent
   "   Lowry, John, manufacturers' agent
   "   Trimble, R., agent
   "   Chemists' and Druggists' Society Rooms
   "   Harvey, Chas., caretaker
 13. McCausland, M. R., & Co., mill furnishers & rope & twine manufacturers
15, 17. Wood, Wm. & Co., wholesale druggists & general  merchants
 19. Johnston, Jas., & Co., linen merchant
   "   Johnston, James & Son, insurance agents
 21. Larne & Stranraer Steamship Joint Committee - W. McConchie, traffic manager
       First Floor - Vacant
                             Second Floor
   "   Stewart, Jas., & Co., commission agents
   "   Warrenpoint & Rostrevor Tram Company
   "   Carrickfergus Salt Works Company
   "   Greer, Henry, commission agent
   "   Lawsty, J., caretaker
 23. Vacant
 29. Osborne, Wm., flax merchant
   "   Wilkins, Robt., general merchant
                            Second Floor
   "   McDowell, B. N., agent
 31. Gallaher, J., grain merchant
..........Skipper Street intersects
                            Ulster Buildings
 33. Wilson & Reid, ship brokers, ship chandlers, sail makers and riggers
                             Second Floor
   "   McKeown, John (agent for J. N. Phillips, Manchester)
   "   Lepper, J. C., M.R.I.A.I., architect
   "   Nixon, R., caretaker
35 to 39. Ulster Bank Ltd. - R. Patton, Chief Cashier - Archd. Clarke, Bank Porter
                        Exchange Buildings
 41. Doherty, C., wholesale tea dealer
 43.                      Ground floor
   "   Macnaughton, Norman, & Sons Ltd.
                              First Floor
 43. Press, William, sole agent in North of Ireland for Saml. Hanson & Son
   "   Stewart, Sam., & Co., Steam and Sailing Ship brokers and Agents. Tel. Nos. 2345 and 2346. Res., 114 Limestone Road. Telephone No. 888
                            Second Floor
   "   Sands, J. G.
   "   Hunter, R., Craig & Co. Ltd.
                            Second Floor
   "   Woodside, Isaac, caretaker
 45. Gregg & Roche, grain & flour merchants
45a. Faren, Joseph & Sons, Brokers, Insurance Agents; res., 11 Mount Charles
   "   Allen, James, & Co.
   "   Ewing, J. Ernest, commission agent
   "   Oliver, A., draper
 47. Davidson, R. & W., produce importers, Glasgow and London - Jas. Campbell, agent
 49. Irvine, Wm., agent for W. Vernon & Son
   "   Irvine, Henry, commission agent
 51. Kerr, Andrew, engineering tutor
   "   Walker, W. H., wine & spirit agent
..........Victoria Street intersects
 53. Arthur & Co. Ltd., warehousemen
   "   Burke, Martin J., solicitor, Belfast; Consulates of Mexico & Honduras; res., 30 Seacliffe Road, Bangor
   "   Peel, Watson, & Co. Ltd., Manchester - Wm. Campbell, representative
   "   Thompson, Mrs. E. McC., Agent for Peter MacLacklein & Co.
   "   McCrudden & Co., cork manufacturers and importers
   "   Ind, Coope, & Co. Ltd., Burton-on-Trent - P. McCrudden, agent
   "   Belfast City Band (brass & reed)
   "   Snell, Mrs., caretaker
 55. Henderson, W. D. & Sons Ltd., Cement, Alabaster, Tile, Brick, Earthenware, Flagstone, Slate, Drain Pipes & General Fireclay Goods Merchants, Dealers in Art Pottery & Expanded Metal, Agents for Stuart's Patent Granolithic Paving, Callender's Pure Bitumen for Damp Course & Mack, Slabs, etc., Agents for Atlas Assurance Co. Ltd., and Agents for Alliance Fire Office & Scottish Amicable Life Assurance Society
 57. Vacant
 59. Henderson, W. D., & Sons Ltd., Tile Yard & Cement Store
 61. Ferris & Co., carriers
   "   Craig, R., agent Wm. Roberts & Son, colliery agents & coke factors
   "   Taylor, S. T., & Sons, boiler covering manufacturers and contractors
 63. Faren, Patk., commission agent
                             __________

   2. Belfast Banking Company Limited. Head Office - Directors, Henry I. Johns, David McKee, Wm. G. Crawford, M. Wilson; T. W. Scott, secretary
..........Donegall Street intersects
                                First Floor
   4. Byrne, E. J., architect & civil engineer
   "   Bennet, M., engineer
   "   McConnell, W., & Co., commission agent
   "   Loughead, W., agent
   "   Osborne, J. S., solicitor; res., Moirath, Balmoral Avenue
                              Second Floor
   "   Campbell, A. Albert, solicitor; res., 4 Wellington Crescent, Ravenhill Road
   "   Fegan, Robt., manufacturers' agent
                               Third Floor
   "   Agnew, William
   "   Agnew, D. H., manufacturer's agent
   "   Willowfield Brass & Reed Band Practice Rooms
   "   Johnston, R., caretaker
   6. Preece, F. J., & Co., wholesale woollen and trimming merchants
   8.                         First Floor
                    Second Floor - Vacant
                              Third Floor
   "   Rodgers, H., caretaker
 10. Renton, H., & Co., auctioneers
10a. McCluggage, D., wholesale boot factor
10a. Craig, Wm., agent
 12. Fisher, T. A., house and land agent, property broker, valuer & auctioneer; res., Chelsea, Antrim Road
..........Warehouse Lane intersects
 14. Whitley, S., wholesale warehouseman and manufacturer; private res., Fermanagh House, Malone Road
 16. Stewart & McDonald Ltd., Glasgow - R. J. Armstrong and T. McGowan, agents
   "   Hewitt, L., commission agent
   "   Miller, H. W., stock & share broker (as Millar in 1907)
   "   Provincial Loan Bank
   "   Wiener, G., draper and outfitter
 18. Midland Railway N.C.C. cartage & parcels receiving office
 20. Parke, R., & Co., drapers
   "   Parke, Lilley, & Co.
   "   Campbell, H., commission agent
   "   Baird, R., tea agent
   "   Butler, H. H., yeast merchant
   "   McLaughlin & Blair, commission agents, wholesale dealers in plumbers' & gasfitters' material & metal merchants. Directors - Wm. Blair, 90 Wellesley Avenue; E. Lowden, Easton Avenue
   "   Adams, Jas., commission agent
   "   Higginson, T. S., commission agent
   "   Gillis, Jas., commission agent
   "   McBratney, S. M. & Co., mill furnishers
   "   Killen, W., commission agent
   "   Savage, T. A., wine and spirit brokers
                                 First Floor
   "   Vacant
                               Second Floor
   "   Keenan, J., commission agent
   "   Todd, Saml., book binder
                              Ground Floor
20a. Salvation Army Hall
 22. Carrothers & Andrews, wholesale tea, sugar & flour merchants
 24. Capolla, A., ice cream
..........Hill Street intersects
 26. Waring Street Postal Telegraph Office - Miss Ireland, sub-postmistress
   "   Reid, John C. W., & Co., tea merchants
                             Atlantic Buildings
 28. Hill, Arthur J., Vellacott & Bailey, accountants
   "   Maguire, Henry, solicitor
   "   Devoto, V. & A., representing Pillman, Phillips & Fowler Bros.
   "   The Imperial Flour Mills Ltd.; H. D. Porteous, agent; C. H. Porteous & Co.
   "   Bickerside, J. A. C., Canadian Trade Commissioner
   "   The Gresham Publishing Co. - H. Wylie, district manager
   "   Hayward, W., & Co., marine motor engineers
   "   Thomson, W. S., & Co. Ltd.
   "   Festenstein, S., & Sons                  
                            Atlantic Buildings
   "   Austin, Hugh, flour & bran merchants
   "   McKinney, A. E., manufacturer of damask, linens & handkerchiefs
   "   Johnston Bros., general commission agents
   "   Richards, Wm., & Son, average adjusters
   "   (2nd floor) Armstrong, H., manufacturers' agent
   "   Childe, R. P., agent
   "   Browne, J. R., coal merchant
   "   Veil, F., teacher of French
   "   McClelland, T., & Co., agents
   "   Houston, J. J., flour agent
   "   Dalzell, Davis, agent
   "   Stephens, S. W., colliery agent
   "   McCracken, R., agent
   "   Carter, Wm., agent Pure Linen Supply Co.
   "   Holmes, J. B., commission merchant
   "   Greenhill, W. W., grain broker
   "   McCartan, S., caretaker
30, 32. Walkington & Son Ltd., oil merchants, drysalters & lard refiners; stores, Middlepath Street
 36. Macdonald & Co. Ltd., directory publishers
   "   Davidson, James, commission and insurance
   "   Duff, D. K., manufacturers' representative
38, 40. Wordie & Co., Contractors and General Forwarding Agents; Stores and Stables, 33 and 35 Divis Street; Manager's private address, "Coronilla," Cavehill Road. Telephone Nos. 2986 and 2987. Telegraphic address, "Wordies, Belfast" - A. Monro, manager
 42. Macnaughton, N., cement merchant; agent for I. C. Johnson & Co.
42a. McBride, T., painter
44, 46. Waugh, Walsh & Co., wholesale tea merchants & commission agents & gunpowder merchants
 48. Sinclair, R., wine & spirit broker
..........Victoria Street intersects
                            Victoria Chambers
 54. Greenmount Oil Co. Ltd., Stephens & Walkington, representatives. Offices, 8 Victoria Street
   "   Gordon, Hugh, produce broker and commission agent
54a. The Salvation Army Working Mens' Hotel - Major Fletcher
 56. Corneville, David, & Co., Agents for Lemco, Oxo, Nursing Oxo, Bifti, Fray Bentos Corned Beef, Ox-Tongues, Ox-Tail Soup
 58.                   Ulster Chambers
   "   Heyn, G., & Sons, managers Ulster Steamship Co. Ltd. Telephone Nos. 2097 & 2098. Telegraphic address, "Heyn, Belfast." ; res., J. A. M. Heyn, Strandtown House; Telephone No. 107, Knock; F. L. Heyn, J.P., The Hill, Craigavad. Telephone No. 54, Holywood
   "   Barnett, W. R., grain & produce merchants
   "   Macrory, R. A. & G. C., solicitors
   "   Alexander, W. M., commission agent
   "   Craig, A., ship broker
   "   Knight & Co., commission agents
   "   Hind, John, jun., sole patentee & manufacturer of the Rowan patent pistons (works, 75 Great George's Street)
   "   Frew, William Thos., & Co., manufacturers' agent; res., 45 Ashley Avenue. Telegraphic address "Rapid" Telephone No. 2893
   "   Armor, John, insurance agent; agent for the Goole Steamship Co.
   "   Corry, D., caretaker
 60. Beck & Scott, produce brokers & commission merchants; agents, Brown & Polson, Paisley
   "   Woods, A. M., Waverley

Warkworth Street
Percy Street to Northumberland Street

   1. Perry, A. D., labourer
   3. Kane, Wm. John, labourer
   5. Donnelly, James, fitter (Wm., rate collector in 1907)
   7. Thompson, Gordon
   9. Thompson, John, carter
 11. Hawthorn, W. J., plumber
 13. Riley, Annie
..........Carlow Street intersects
 15. Jamieson, Margaret
 17. Andrews, Eliza
 19. Gresham, Sarah
 21. Gordon, Wm., brick layer
 23. Bennett, Sarah
 25. Morrison, John, labourer
 27. Hogg, Thos., labourer
 29. Bell, Eliza
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Caldwell, M., sugar boiler
   6. Toney, Thos., labourer
   8. Lecky, Arthur, labourer
10, 12. McMullan, G., carrier
 14. Robinson, Henry, clerk
 16. Logan, Robert
..........Carlow Street intersects
 18. Quinn, James, driller
 20. Newell, Dunbar, drayman
 22. McIlwrath, John, fireman
 24. Christy, R., fireman
 26. Compson, Wm., labourer
 28. Maxwell, J., van driver
 30. Moorhead, Fanny
 32. Niblock, S., tailor
 34. Caughey, M. J., distiller
 36. McChesney, D., labourer
 38. Leeman, Robt., stoker
 40. Boal, Catherine, carriers
 42. Cunningham, R., carpenter
 44. Matthewson, J., carpenter
 46. Gordon, Alex., pattern maker
 50. Side door

Warwick Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlig Street

   3. Side door
   5. McGurk, Jas., labourer
7 to 11. Vacant
 13. Millar, Sarah
 15. Vacant
 17. Dawson, Jas., labourer
19 to 23. Vacant
 25. Hunter, Ellen
27, 29. Vacant
 31. Marsden, W. J., labourer
 33. Hutchison, Robt., dealer
 35. Easton, W., carter
                                __________

   2. Side door
   4. Vacant
   6. Crawford, Edw., labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Kane, Samuel, labourer
12, 14. Vacant
 16. Roche, Thos., labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. Thompson, Jas., labourer
22 to 28. Vacant
 30. Kerr, Peter, labourer
 32. Gilmore, Jas., fitter
 34. McCartney, Henry, labourer
 36. Trainor, Jos., carter
 38. Bennett, Wm., labourer

Washington Street
Frederick Street to York Lane

   1. Hayes, James, shop and office fitter
   3. Devlin, J., night watchman
   5. Tate, Mrs. Mary
   7. Sullivan, P., railway con.
   9. McCall, Miss Amelia
 11. Boyce, Jas., labourer
 13. Robinson, Jane
 15. Reid, Wm., van driver
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Montgomery, W., bird dealer
   6. Milby, Fras., tobacconist
   8. O'Brien, Thos., shop assistant
 10. Moor, W. J., labourer
 12. Crawford, Geo., holder-up
 14. Elder, Annie
 16. O'Connor, D.,. french polisher
 18. Vacant
 20. McLean, John, builder
 22. McKeown, Patrick, helper
 24. Grant, Martin, linen lapper
 26. McCrystal, Mrs. Elizabeth
 28. McGladrigan, Mrs. Jane
 30. Orr, M. A.

Waterford Street
off Falls Road

   7. McSherry, John
   9. McAreavey, Rose Ann
 11. Graves, P., labourer
 13. Clarke, W., labourer
 15. Healy, J., dealer
 17. O'Brien, M., mechanic
 19. Cunningham, Jas., painter
 21. Hayes, Joseph, carter
 23. Stafford, Jas., labourer
 25. Molloy, John, boot maker
 27. Loughead, Jas., furnace man
 29. Meekin, John, painter
 31. O'Reilly, James
 33. Quinn, Alex., rougher
 35. Maguire, John, carter
 37. Murray, A., flax dresser
 39. Vacant
 41. Holywood, Jno., labourer
 43. Gribbon, Susan
 45. McKenna, Margaret
 47. Heskitt, Thos., labourer
 49. Doyle, Margaret
 51. Downey, Jas., labourer
 53. Brannigan, Eliza
 55. Brannigan, W. J., w'mtr.
 57. Hamilton, Thomas, traveller
 59. Culbert, Jno., labourer
 61. McGowan, Jas., labourer
 63. McGurk, Mrs.
 65. Doyle, John, fireman
                              __________

   2. McKenna, Mrs.
   4. McCanny, Mrs.
   6. Coulter, Hugh, labourer
   8. Ferron, John, labourer
 10. Lemon, Mrs., grocer
 12. Burke, Danl., motorman
 14. Kenny, Mrs.
 16. Monaghan, J., iron turner
18, 20. Agnew, J., spirit grocer
..........Colligan Street intersects
22, 24. Kelly, P., grocer
 26. Devlin, Mary
 28. Burke, Jenny
..........Springview Street intersects
..........Malcolmson Street intersects
 30. Donnelly, A., grocer
 32. Maher, P., labourer
       Milfort Weaving & Finishing Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers & finishers - directors, Sir Robt. Anderson, J.P. (chairman), Robt. J. McKeown, A. Henry Anderson; secretary, Thos. McAlister

Waterloo Gardens
off Antrim Road

                            [right hand side]
                                Carnation
       Dyas, Mrs.
                               Crakefield
       Montressor, Major E.
                                Maroscar
       Gamble, Jas., yarn salesman
                               Rocklands
       Kerr, Miss
                                 Ardlea
       Taylor, Thos., financier
       Daly, Captain Bernard
                               Brae Foot
       Stewart, John D. W., district manager National Telephone Co. Ltd.
                               Cloncarlin
       Houston, W. W., manufacturers
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
                                Ebrington
       Lytle, Miss Mary
                                Kileenan
       Emery, F. W., vet. surgeon
                               Hartington
       Beattie, N. J., civil engineer
                                Lynwood
       Speer, Mrs.
                                Ivy-Dene
       Johnston, Miss Annie
                               Laurieston
       Lowry, R. N., traveller

Waterproof Street
off Fairfax Street

   1. Kells, John, labourer
   3. McNeill, Agnes
   5. Gault, Agnes
   7. Mullan, Mrs. Mary Jane
                               __________

   2. Peel, Henry, rougher
   4. Larmour, B., carpenter
   6. Robinson, J., coal merchant

Waterville Street
Bombay Street to Clonard Gardens

   1. Kerr, Daniel, labourer
   3. Murphy, T., waiter
   5. Molloy, John (Patk., labourer in 1907)
   7. Dowds, John, labourer
   9. Gilmore, Patk., carpenter
 11. McGahen, John, mechanic
 13. Flynn, Wm., labourer
 15. Bradley, F., flax dresser
 17. McVeagh, James, labourer (McVeigh, Susan in 1907)
 19. Laverty, F., plasterer
 21. Rooney, P., coachsmith
 23. Butler, Owen, moulder
 25. Reynolds, Bridget
 27. Dalton, Patrick, labourer
 29. Rafferty, Jos., porter
 31. Hanna, Mrs.
 33. Graham, John
 35. Rea, James, fitter
 37. McClinchey, Chas., labourer
 39. McGrann, Owen, labourer (McGahen, Owen, labourer in 1907)
 41. Muldoon, John, labourer
 43. Malloy, P., labourer
 45. Rafferty, John, spindle str.
                             __________

   2. St. Gall's Monastery National School - principal, Brother Lawerence (Lawrence)

Watson Street
Linfield Road to Railway Street

   1. Just, Wm., labourer
   3. Vacant
   5. Toal, Wm., labourer
   7. Kerr, James, labourer
   9. McDonald, Mrs. Lizzie
 11. Parks, Joseph, labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Boston, John, labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Cowan, Wm., labourer
                              __________

   2. McDonald,  Jas., brick layer
   4. McLeod, S., coach painter
   6. Vacant
   8. Shields, Wm., labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Davidson, Jas., labourer
 14. Coulter, Maggie
 16. Turner, Wm., labourer
 18. Gray, Robert, hackler
 20. McGreevey, H. J., carter
 22. Vacant

Wauchope Street
off Roden Street

   1. Calvert, John, blacksmith
   3. Douglas, Edw., linen lapper
   5. Bowers, Wm., fitter (John in 1907)
   7. Friar, Jas., carpenter
   9. Magee, J., collar cutter
 11. Stewart, Wm., packing case maker
 13. Armstrong, Susan
 15. Irvine, George, labourer
 17. Davidson, S., book binder
 19. Robinson, Wm., driller
 21. Snowden, Jos., cloth finisher
 23. Graham, Alfred, baker
 25. Briggs, John, labourer
 27. Glover, David, labourer
                               __________

   2. Johnston, J., harbour constable
   4. Caves, Mrs.
   6. McQuoid, John, carpenter
   8. McGall, Robert, carter
 10. Paisley, Thos., joiner
 12. Essler, Jas., labourer
 14. Gillespie, Wm., collar cutter
 16. Smyth, James, shoe maker
 18. Clements, Peter, labourer
 20. Taylor, R., damask mounter
 22. Cairns, Charles, weaver
 24. Surplice, Wm., mechanic
 26. Gilliland, Samuel, carter
 28. Wyman, Mrs. Lizzie

Wayland Street
Castlereagh Road to Channing Street

   2. McCartney, D. J., fitter
   4. Matier, M. W., engine driver
   6. Trimble, Wm., labourer
   8. Glover, Miss, dress maker
 10. Long, Jas., motor man
 12. Neill, Wm., clerk
 14. McAllen, Geo., iron turner
 16. Jackson, Jas., labourer
 18. Morton, W. J., tram con.
 20. Leslie, John, flax dresser
 22. McNeill, Hugh, baker
 24. Fleming, Mrs.
 26. O'Neill, Henry, blacksmith
 28. Allen, Jas. G., brick layer
 30. Burrows, Mrs.
 32. Moore, Miss
 34. McDonald, Alex., labourer
 36. Rainey, R. S., smiths helper

Weaver Street
Milewater Street to North Derby Street

   3. Lyttle, John, labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Donnelly, John, labourer
   9. Butler, Patrick, labourer
 11. Speirs, Sarah (Spiers)
 13. McGarvey, Jane
 15. Skelly, John, labourer
 17. Bateson, Mrs.
 19. Vacant
 21. Moore, Thos., platers' helper
 23. Kerr, A., smiths' helper
 25. Walker, Robt., labourer
 27. Herald, Eleanor
 29. Wallace, Margaret
 31. McGrogan, Margaret
 33. McKeown, Margaret
 35. Vacant
 37. Side door
                              __________

   2. McFarland, Geo., boiler maker
   4. Flynn, John, glazier
   6. Donnelly, John, labourer
   8. Tierney, P., seaman
 10. Canavan, Mrs.
 12. McNeill, James, rigger
 14. Henry, John, labourer
 16. Robinson, C., labourer
 18. McGregor, James, labourer
 20. McIlroy, John, labourer
 22. Fowler, J., fireman
 24. Vacant
 26. Morgan, Annie
 28. Martin, John, labourer
 30. Gillespie, Robert James
 32. Maguire, Joseph, labourer
 34. French, Mary Ann
 36. Magee, Robert
 38. McKinney, Chas., rivetter
 40. Murray, Jane
 42. Vacant
44, 46. Simpson, Eliza

Weir Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Greer, Robert, labourer
   3. McKeown, Wm., labourer
   5. Gray, Wm., labourer
   7. McCaughan, Elizabeth
   9. McCrudden, Mrs. Eliza
 11. Surgener, Elizabeth
 13. Scott, Jos., labourer
 15. Heatley, John, seaman
 17. Neill, Wm., labourer
 19. Neill, Thomas, labourer
 21. Hanna, Matthew, labourer
 23. Farr, Robt., iron turner
 25. McVittie, William, slater
 27. Taylor, Wm., tailor
 29. Haw, William, labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 31. Vacant
 33. Curry, John, labourer
 35. Kirk, Robert, labourer
 37. McDowell, John, labourer
 39. McCrudden, James, labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Mitchell, James, labourer
 45. Armstrong, Ben., painter
 47. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 49. Farr, William, labourer
 51. Goode, Edith
53 to 65. Vacant
 67. Corbett, Thos., gas inspector
 69. Reilly, Margaret
 71. Moore, Sarah
 73. Lindsay, Robert, labourer
 75. McMaster, Robert, labourer
 77. Robinson, Charles, labourer
 79. McClean, James, labourer
 81. Tate, Phinia, confectioner
                             __________

   2. Henry, James, labourer
   4. Vacant
   6. Redpath, James, labourer
   8. Worthing, Mark., labourer
 10. McClure, Phoebe
 12. Laughlin, David, labourer
 14. Doherty, Jno., seaman
 16. Vacant
 18. Mayne, Mary (Edward, labourer in 1907)
 20. Spiers, John, labourer
 22. Neill, William, labourer
 24. Brown, David M., labourer
 26. Jenkins, James, labourer
 28. Edwards, Harry, labourer
 30. Side door
..........Berlin Street intersects
 32. Ferris, James, boot maker
 34. Clarke, Selena
36, 38. Stewart, Jno., carrier
 40. Dunlop, Robt., basket maker
 42. McKendry, Mary
 44. Smith, D., basket maker
 46. Vacant
 48. Watson, Ruth
 50. Rossan, Hannah
 52. Crowe, Hugh, painter
 54. Dalton, John, pensioner
 56. Mathers, Samuel, dresser
 58.Magee, James, labourer
60 to 68. Vacant
 70. Greer, Robert, labourer
 72. Ireland, Edward, labourer
 74. Kilpatrick, Samuel, labourer
 76. Liggett, John, labourer
 78. Cairns, Mary Ann
 80. Laird, Eliza
 82. Burns, James, labourer
 84. Lyness, James, labourer

Well Street
Grovefield Street to Shamrock Street

   1. Murphy, Wm., labourer
   3. McEwen, Edward, plumber
   5. Vacant
   7. McIlwaine, George, carter
   9. Vacant
11, 13. Leatham, Saml., grocer
 15. Vacant
 17. Wasson, A., R.I.C. pensioner
 19. Munn, James, labourer
 21. Coulter, Wm., labourer
 23. Millar, Samuel N., clerk
 25. McDowell, Robert, labourer
 27. McConaghie, Robert, labourer
 29. Maguire, Mrs. Mary
 31. McAdam, Edward, labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Shannon, Geo., plumber
 37. Gibson, Isabella
 39. Perrin, Mark, clerk
 41. McAlpin, John, fireman
 43. Bell, Mrs.
                             __________

   2. Wilson, Robert, labourer
   4. Craig, Andrew, labourer
   6. Craig, Robt., labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Rodgers, James, labourer
 12. Galloway, Henry, labourer
 14. McCormick, W. J., van driver
 16. Robinson, Richard, fitter
 18. Bell, John, clerk
 20. Campbell, Henry, rivetter
 22. Adams, Samuel, labourer
 24. Patterson, Mrs. Sarah J.
 26. McLeod, Joseph, joiner
28  to 40. Vacant
 42. Brown, Sarah
 44. Vacant

Welland Street
Newtownards Road to Tamar Street

1, 3. Orr, Mrs. Elizabeth
 5a. Barkley, John, labourer
   5. Ritchie, Thos., shoe maker
 7a. Lee, David, labourer
   7. Wallace, Wm. J., labourer
9, 11. Irwin, P., dairyman
 13. Ferris, Albert, soldier
 15. McCoy, John, labourer
 17. Bailie, John H., soldier
 19. McIlroy, Henry, saddler
 21. Bartley, Wm., labourer
 23. Walker, Wm., labourer
 25. Fitzsimmons, Jno., baker
 27. Wightman, Jas., saddler
 29. Lecky, Mary
 31. Hodge, J., labourer
 33. Lough, Alex., labourer
 35. Moore, Thos., shoe maker
 37. Allister, Wm. J., labourer
 39. Leacock, Saml., labourer
 41. McBride, Frank, clerk (John, labourer in 1907)
 43. Pollock, Saml., engine driver
51, 53. Quinn, M., spirit grocer
                              __________

   4. Rea, James
   6. Boyd, Catherine
   8. Stokes, David, labourer
 10. Rogers, David, labourer
 12. James, Thos., blacksmith
 14. Rainey, W. J., caulker
 16. Nelson, Jane
 18. Brown, Henry, brick layer
 20. Howe, John, labourer
 22. McDowell, Mary A.
 24. Kirkland, Jane
 26. Trotter, Samuel, rougher
 28. Biggerstaff, T., baker
 30. Gillow, Robt., painter
 32. Dempsey, Maggie
 34. Cleland, John, labourer
 36. Miller, Wm. J., labourer
 38. Morgan, Agnes
 40. Vacant
 42. Larmour, Frances
 44. Foy, Jas., fireman
 46. McDowell, J., labourer
 48. Howe, John, painter
 50. Maguire, Bridget
 52. Dempster, John, labourer
 52. Vacant
 54. Whitlaw, Mary Jane

Wellesley Avenue
Malone Road to Lisburn Road

                            [right hand side]
   1. Robson, Mrs.
   3. Coates, Miss
   9. Blair, Alexander
 11. McGuigan, Wm., head constable R.I.C.
 13. McCracken, Miss
 15. Moncrieff, Mrs. L.
 17. Vaughan, Mrs. Carrie
 19. McVicker, Miss
 21. Gray, Miss G.
 23. McNeice, Mrs. Lizzie
 25. Kelly, Miss L.
 27. Townsley, E., tel. clerk G.P.O.
 29. Bryce, Miss H.
 31. McCaw, Miss Annie
 33. Hanna, Mrs.
 35. Smith, Mrs. Agnes
 37. Maginnis, Alexander
 39. Toland, Miss
 41. Allen, Miss Eliza
 43. Jackson, Mrs. Meta S.
 49. Kennedy, Miss
 51. Moore, E. A., Bank official
 53. Scanlon, Rev. Thomas R.
 55. O'Kane, Edward, clerk
 57. Williamson, Miss Mina
 59. Morrow, Mrs. Isabella
 61. Priestley, Mrs. Amy
 63. Hodgins, Miss F.
 65. Stanfield, John A.
 67. Dickson, Mrs.
 69. Dalzell, John, buyer
 71. Adams, Jas., glass & oil merchant
 73. Stewart, R. W., traveller
 75. Murray, Miss A., B.A.
 77. McCaffrey, Adam
 79. Vacant
 81. Barry, Miss
  "    Thompson, Mrs.
 83. Coulson, Miss
 85. Cupples, Wm., pawn broker
 87. Bulla, Henry
 89. Smyth, Mrs.
 91. Wright, Mrs.
 93. Gordon, W. S., linen manufacturer (Wm., bank official in 1907)
 95. Quarry, Rev. W. H.
 97. Orr, Rev. James
 99. Bryce, Miss M.
101. Dunlop, Miss A. B.
103. Oliver, Geo., bank official
105. Johnston, R. B., furniture remover
107. Kerr, Mrs.
109. McComb, Miss G.
111. Adams, John, printer (A. E., mill manager in 1907)
113. Armstrong, Miss Ellen
115. Joynt, Rev. G. A. Windsor Methodist Church
   "    Craig, Mrs.
117. Pope, Mrs.
119. McCarrison, J. B., warehouseman
121. Stewart, Mrs. Jane
123. Rainey, Mrs. Letitia
125. Graham, Mrs.
127. Adair, Mrs. (Thomas, B.A. in 1907)
129. Carling, F., dentist
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Brown, W. T. (of Hanna & Brown)
   4. Musgrave, Mrs.
   6. McIlroy, Mrs.
   8. Orr, Miss Susan
 10. Connell, Mrs. Margaret
 12. McLelland, Mrs. Isabella
 14. Milling, Miss
 16. Dawson, Miss
       Christians' Meeting House
16b. Donaldson, Mrs. Susan
 18. Montgomery, Mrs.
 20. Oliver, Rev. John
 22. Coates, Miss Mary
 24. Woods, Jas., linen merchant
 26. Stewart, Adam, commercial traveller
 28. Martin, Mrs. H.
 30. Brown, Mrs. Margaret
 32. Macauley, Mrs. Annie
       Vacant ground
 88. Malcomson, Margaret
 90. Blair, W., commission agent
 92. Overend, J., Excise officer
 94. Moore, David, grocer
 96. Taylor, Robt.
 98. Courtney, Joseph, draper
100. Meheir, Miss Anna
102. Heslip, Wm., commercial traveller
104. McSeveney, J., linen lapper
106. Allen, Robt. J., pawn broker
108. Pinkerton, R. A., commercial traveller
110. Branagh, Mrs.

Wellington Court
off Wellington Street

yard and stores

Wellington Park
Malone Road to Lisburn Road

                            [right hand side]
   1. Gardner, Jas., flour merchant
   3. Thompson, Miss M.
   5. Beath, Mrs.
   7. Tedford, Mrs.
   9. Glendinning, R. G.
 11. Gowselin, G., Bank official
11a. Martindale, Miss Hilda
 13. Clarke, Mrs.
 15. Kyle, Robert Alexr.
 17. Davey, Rev. Chas., B.A., of Fisherwick Presbyterian Church
 19. Hogg, Samuel
 21. Montgomery, Mrs.
 23. Carr, John, banker
 27. Patton, John, inspector Ulster Bank Ltd.
 29. Colquhon, Rev. William, of Fitzroy Avenue Presbyterian Church
 31. Stitt, W. R., linen manufacturer
 33. Holland, Mrs.
 35. Smyth, Rev. David G., of Ballygawley Presbyterian Church
 37. Gardner, John
 39. Murphy, Rev. H. Davis, M.A., D.D., Rector of St. George's Church
                                Wynford
 41. McParland, Mrs. Susan
 43. Anderson, S., tea merchant
 45. McVicker, Wm., leather merchant
       Vacant ground
 79. Gordon, Robt. D., handkerchief manufacturer
 81. Morrow, Miss M.
                                   Irene
 83. Wilks, Hedley V., engineer's surveyor
                                Sorrento
 85. Johnston, Mrs.
                                  Cluan
 87. Meneely, Mrs.
 89. Magrath, The Misses
                               Tyrooney
       McKinney, D. J., M.D.
                            __________

                           [left hand side]
                               Latharna
   4. Spiller, Edward Ashley, Belfast Bank
   6. Broomfield, S. J.
   8. Jennings, Mrs. Sarah
 10. Ledgerwood, N. J., J.P.
 12. McAlister, Wm. S., commercial traveller
..........Park Lane intersects
 14. Armstrong, Robert, manufacturers' agent
 16. Kinahan, Miss
 18. Coulter, George
 20. Park, Mrs. J. Crawford
..........Wellington Park Terrace intersects
 22. Megaw, John
 24. Hewitt, Mrs.
 26. Martin, T. S.
 28. Gillespie, Jas. J., agent (P., commercial traveller in 1907)
 30. Johnson, Rev. R. Crawford, D.D.
..........Wellington Park Terrace intersects
 32. Crawford, Thos. D., J.P.
                           Florence Villa
 34. Dickson, J. M., linen merchant
 36. Doherty, Charles
 38. Montgomery, Robert
                                Tremar
 40. Prout, Mrs. E.
 42. Thompson, James
..........Wellington Park Avenue intersects
                           Camera House
 44. McMullan, W. Muir, tea merchant
 46. Stuart, John, tea merchant
 48. Henry, Professor R. M., Queen's University
 50. Keown, Joseph
                          The Cottage
 52. Worrell, George J. W.
 54. Brock, W. E.
 56. Cleland, William W. (of Cullingtree Factory)
 58. Moore, Mrs.
 60. Richardson, Henry
 62. Hunter, Rev. Wm., Presbyterian minister
 64. McKenna, Mrs. Mary (John in 1907)
 66. Macoun, Mrs. (James in 1907)
 68. Ferguson, E.
 70. Carson, F. W., property broker & estate agent
 72. McLarnon, Miss
 74. Sloan, Mrs.
 76. Ferguson, William B.
 78. McDowell, Mrs.

Wellington Park Avenue
Wellington Park to Eglantine Avenue

   1. Agnew, Robt. J., linen business (Robt. G. in 1907)
   3. Tait, Wm., book seller (Tate, William, engineer in 1907)
   5. McCormick, Miss M. J.
   7. Patterson, David M., of Irish Temperance League
   9. Wilson, R. A., agent
 11. Warwick, James, bookkeeper
 13. Briggs, Mrs.
 15. Topping, Walter, manager
 17. Vacant
 19. Rankin, Mrs. Isabella
                               __________

   2. Maze, H., litho. printer
   4. Williamson, P., coach builder
   6. Skelly, Saml., traveller
   8. Hunter, Robt., commission agent
 10. Scott, Saml., commission agent
 12. Scott, Rev. James, of Bannside Manse, Banbridge
 14. Stone, John, manager
 16. McDowell, David, manager
 18. Forbes, Mrs.
 20. Sheills, John, customs officer (Shiells in 1907)

Wellington Park Terrace
off Wellington Park

   1. Sinclair, Mrs. M. M.
   3. Crossley, De V., damask and linen merchant
   5. McDonald, Wm., draper
   7. McGaw, Miss Mary
   9. Moore, John Yeats, electrical engineer
 11. Armstrong, Wm., traveller
 13. Steed, George C.
 15. Jones, Thomas
 17. Ferguson, James
 19. Stuart, Chas. J., cashier Bank of Ireland, Donegall Place branch
 21. Francis, Miss Eleanor F.

Wellington Place
Donegall Square North to College Square East

                            [right hand side]
                           Crane's Buildings
   1. Crane & Sons Ltd., piano & organ warehouse. Telephone No. 1908
                                First Floor
   1. Porter, Robert J., & Porter, G. Magill, B.A., T.C.D., Solicitors. Telephone No. 370. Res., Silverdale, Greenisland
                          First Corridor Left
 27. Courtenay, George & Co., Law Stationers, Printers, etc.
 31. Craig, J., insurance agent
 34. McIlroy, Archd., stock broker
                            Second Floor
   3. McErvel, D. & E., electrical engineers. Telephone No. 3382. Res., Cultra, Co. Down
   4. Workman, W. H., stock broker; res., Lismore, Windsor Avenue
   5. Turner, A. J., furniture agent
                       Second Corridor Left
   9. Bolton, S. R., designer
 11. Magee, Chas., incorporated accountant and auditor
  "    The Hibernian Fire Insurance Co. - C. Magee
 12. The City Life Assurance Company Ltd. (formerly the British Homes Assurance Corporation Ltd.) - D. H. Gibson, inspector
 13. Walker & Co., chartered accountants; res., 5 Eglantine Avenue
                             Third Floor
 14. Tramway Advertising Offices - J. W. Courtenay
 15. Davidson, Arthur S., Coal Importer; res., Hollymount, Antrim Road
 16. Ulster Branch Irish Nurses' Association
                       Third Corridor Left
 18. Gwynne, Alex., caretaker
 19. Koeller, F., D. Mus. (Oxon.), prof. of music, conductor Belfast Philharmonic Society
 20. Stanton, G. R., commission agent
 21. Davidson, W. C., music teacher
 22. Derrick-Large, W. H., music teacher
 23. Crane's practice room
 25. Holt, J. W., music teacher
                            Fourth Floor
 26. Thompson, James, photographic artist; res., 4 Stranmillis Gardens
   3. Macarthur & Co. Ltd., wholesale stationers, book binders & letterpress & lithographic printers
   5.        Grosvenor House
   "   Cheyne, Milliner and Ladies Tailor
                              First Floor
1, 2. Uprichard & Lamont, tailors and breeches makers. Telephone No. 635
                        First Corridor Left
 10. Grahame, Geo. G., manufacturers agent
 11. Richardson, R. W., commission agent
 12. Davidson, W., engineers' agent
                            Second Floor
3, 4. Parkes, F. W., A.M.I.E.E.
   5. Cooper, J. R., agent
                     Second Corridor Left
15, 16. Redway, Furness, & Co. Ltd., stock and share dealer
 17. Knox, C. J., linen buyer
   "   Clawson & Wilson Co., Buffalo, U.S.A.
 18. Barker, L. B., insurance agent; res., Ardenza, Donegall Park Avenue
 19. McConnell, James
 20. O'Donoghue, P., Barrister-at-Law
                            Third Floor
   7. Fergusson, W., agent
   8. Robinson, Miss
   9. Agnew, Jane, sanitary inspector
                          Third Corridor
 21. Mateer, W., manufacturers' agent
 24. Walsh, J. A., representing Messrs. J. Thompson & Co. Ltd., of London, and Oppenheimer, Sons, & Co. Ltd., and wholesale chemists' agent
   "   Gardiner, Alfred, caretaker
   7. Shanks, T., & Son, merchant tailors; res., Myrtlefield Park
   "   Martin, R. T., solicitor; res., 14 College Gardens
   "   Orr, Miss, high class decorative work and wood carving
   9. Torrens & Bristow, solicitors
   "   Earl of Shaftesbury's estate office - Thomas H. Torrens, D.L., agent
   "   Joynt, Jas. L., insurance agent
   "   Caretaker - J. F. Bowman
 11. Royal Hotel - Telephone No. 02134
 13. Norwich Union Chambers
   "   Norwich Union Fire Insurance Society Ltd. - Jas. T. Ward, district manager; Geo. G. Ward, J. Gardiner, sub-managers
   "   Norwich Union Life Insurance Society - Jas. T. Ward, district manager; J. J. Wilson, agency manager
   "   Norwich Union Life Insurance Society - Agency department J. J. Wilson, J.P., agency manager
   "   McRobert, John, J.P.; res., Rademon, Crossgar
 13. Montgomery, C. & Co., linen merchants
   "   Coulson, Wm., & Sons, manufacturers of damask table linen
   "   Irish Linen Company
   "   Ulster Linen Company
 13. Caretaker - Thos. Stainer (Steiner in 1907)
 17.         Kingscourt
 15. King, Alex., coal merchant; telegrams, "Monarch;" telephone Nos. 225 and 2225. And the Parkview Brickworks Ltd.; works telephone No. 967
                                 First Floor
3, 5. Berlitz School of Languages - Professor René Munnier, B. és. L., Paris
8 to 11. McCullough, John & Sons, chartered accountants
   8. Real Estate Co. Ltd.
12, 14. Vacant
                                 Third Floor
 15. McClure, J. D., & Co., chartered accountants
16, 17. Macaulay, R. H., resident secretary of the Insurance Company
18. Viavi (Belfast branch), British Viavi Co. Ltd.
19, 21. Burton, P. C., & Co. Ltd., advertising agents and contractors
   "   Zotos Ltd., agent in Ireland, Leslie Harwood
                             Fourth Floor
 22. Miles, J. M., commission agent
 23. Ferguson, Thos., & Co. Ltd., of Banbridge
 24. Hind Bros. & Co., merchants and commission agents
26, 27. Roome, W. J. W., M.S.A., M.R.I.A.I., architect and surveyor
                                Fifth Floor
29, 30. Houston, T., architect & civil engineer. Tel. 1794
 31. Institute of Chartered Accountants
       Duffin, Henry, caretaker
19, 21. The American Shoe Company - C. J. Moran, Manager; Res., 23 Jerusalem Street
..........Queen Street intersects
25, 27. The Northern Linen Co. Ltd. - W. J. Jackson, J.P.; J. F. Patterson, Arthur Jackson, J.P.; C. D. Patterson and S. B. Jackson, directors; A. Tedford, secretary. Telephone No. 95. Telegraphic Address, "North, Belfast"
 29. Nelson, J., M.D., L.R.C.S.I.
31a. Scott, J. & S., millinery, mantle & costume makers & fur warehouse
   "   O'Leary, Mrs.
 31. Stringer Ltd., tailors
31b. Graham, M., ladies' & childrens' outfitters
 33. Wilson & Fenner, The Misses, dress makers and milliners
 35. Irish Decorative Art Association Ltd.
   "   Crozier, Thomas
   "   Hill & Kennedy, A.R.I.B.A., M.R.San.I.
                            Third Floor
   "   University College - J. Cherry, M.A., principal - university and pharmaceutical classes, also at College Square East
 37. Parsons & Parsons, High Class Ladies' and Gent's Tailors
                           __________

   2.               Scottish Provident Buildings
                                First Floor
1 to 3. Davidson, W. V., solicitor
   4. Australian Mutual Provident Society - F. A. Guy, district agent; res., 6 Windsor Park
   5. Jefferson, W. A., linen commission agent
   "   Garratt, W. L., yarn and commission agent
   6. McDonnell, J. L., solicitor, res., Roseville, Andersonstown
7 to 9. McKee, John, & Co., stock & share brokers; res., John McKee, Wyncroft, Adelaide Park; Edmund J. McKee, Massereene, Sans Souci Park
 10. Scottish Union and National Insurance Company - E. H. Hewitt, Local Secretary
11, 12. Young & Mackenzie
                              Second Floor
14 to 18. Montgomery, Wm., & Son, Auctioneers & Valuers, Real Estate Agents, Fire Loss Assessors & Surveyors & at 1, 2 Foster Place, Dublin
19, 20. American Consulate - Hon. H. B. Miller, consul; vice consul, Paul Knabenshue; deputy consul, Ed. Harvey
 21. Montgomery, W. A., private office of Wm. Montgomery & Son
22 to 26. Wheeler & McCutcheon, solicitors
   "   Wheeler, Walter L., notary public & commissioner for oaths; res., 41 Adelaide Park
   "   McCutcheon, J. B., res., Brantwood, Osborne Park
                              Third Floor
27 to 30. Vacant
31, 32. General Valuation Offices - C. J. Boland, valuer in charge
 33. Vacant
 34. Moore, H. Armytage, estate agent
   "   McCandliss, W., surveyor
 35. Futtit, J. B., commission agent
36, 37. Peddie, J. Finlay, sanitary specialist; res., Shandon Park, Knock
 38. Patterson & Grahame, architects, Belfast and Ballymena
 39. Snape, Wm., engineers' representative
                             Fourth Floor
40, 41. Hunter, S. C., building surveyor
42, 43. Fennell, W. J., F.R.I.B.A., architect & civil surveyor
44, 45. Muir, A. H., chartered accountant; res., Craig Royston, Castle Park
 46. Ferguson, A., building surveyor Tel. No. 1059
47, 48. Cheyne, Miss C., Typewriting Offices
 49. Vacant
 50. Fitzpatrick, H. D., Chartered Patent Agent. Tel. 3303. Telegrams - "Ablana."
51, 52. Taggart, W. D. R., C.E., architect & surveyor to the Urban District Councils of Carrickfergus. Telephone Number 223X
                              Fifth Floor
   "   Mayne, W. E., workrooms
   "   Harris, Wm. A., caretaker
   "   Major, D., lift attendant
   4. Leahy, Kelly, & Leahy Ltd., tobacconists
   6. Hall, J. T., pianoforte, organ & music warehouse
   8. Lizars, J., optician, dealer in photographic apparatus. Telephone No. 1028
 10. Shaw, Leslie, and Shaw, (Martin), chartered accountants; res., Martin Shaw, Congleton Villa, Strandtown; Wm. Leslie, Mayfield, Knock; J. Crawford Shaw, Shandrew, North Road
 10. Caledonian Insurance Co. (Fire and Life)
 12. City of Belfast Y.M.C.A., D. A. Black,, J.P. secretary
   "   Ulster Menu Company (Café Royal)
 14. Smith, Madame Marie, Ltd., millinery salon Telephone 306x
 16. Hart & Churchill Ltd., pianoforte & music warehouse
                        Wellington Chambers
                                First Floor
 18. Belfast Conservative Association - Wm. Gibson, M.D., J.P., and A. W. Stevenson, hon. secs.
                              Second Floor
   "   Graham, W. T.; res., Comber, Co. Down
   "   McNaught, Gibson, and Graham, accountants. Telephone No. 1295
   "   Co. Antrim Football Association - J. M. Small, sec.
   "   Independent Order of Good Templars, James Caithness Lodge, No. 20
   "   Postal Telegraph Christian Association
   "   Hart & Churchill, private room
   "   Independent Order of Forresters, High Court of the North of Ireland - Rev. J. A. Kelly, H.C.R.; W. Gibson, M.D., hon. sec.; W. Burgess, D.S.C.R., official organiser
                               Third Floor
   "   Ulster Menu Co. Grill Room
   "   Murray's Civil Service and Commercial Academy and School of Short Hand - P. Murray, F.S.S.S., F.Sc.S. (Lond.)
                              Fourth Floor
 20. Collins & Co., ladies' and gentlemens' tailors
20a. General Accident, Fire and Life Assurance Corporation Ltd. - T. Reid, resident secretary
   "   Scottish Live Stock Insurance Co. Ltd. - T. Reid, resident secretary
   "   Northern Plate Glass Insurance Co. Ltd. - T. Reid, resident secretary
   "   Reid, T., land agent; res., Sans Souci Park
 22. Morton, James & Son, Ltd., auctioneers & valuators
   "   Wilson, M. & M., dress makers & milliners
   "   Walker, T. B., artist
   "   Field, Claude, & Co., wholesale linen merchants and warehousemen. Tel. No. 3599
   "   Britton, Miss, artist
 24. Barkley, Wm. M., & Sons, coal merchants, ship owners & commission agents
 26. Hanna, R., house furnisher, cabinet maker & carpet warehouse; res., Myrtlefield Park, Balmoral
 28. Parkes, E. H., & Co., Wholesale Warehousemen, Mantle Manufacturers and Furriers
..........Upper Queen Street intersects
 30. Henry, A. & S., & Co. Ltd., linen and damask manufacturers, bleachers
                            Ground Floor
 32. Richards, John C., coal & coke importer, Tel. No. 555. Telegraphic Address, Richards, Belfast
   "   Lytle, James B.
                        First Floor to right
 32. Kennedy, R. R., house, estate & insurance agent; res., Freshford, Knock
   "   Black, Jonathan, artist
                         First Floor to left
   "   Anglo-Parisian System of Dress cutting - Mrs. Jas. Davison, Principal; res., Dundela, Jordanstown
                    Second  and Third Floor
   "   Allen, Miss, costumier
                             Fourth Floor
   "   Hunniford, J., Art Studio
 34. Langtry, S., boot maker
 36. Dunn, J. H., tailor & habit maker
 38. Prescott's Dye Works
   "   Cooper, Miss, ladies' outfitter
                             Second Floor
   "   Monsieur Georges Clement, of Paris, Teacher of the French language
 40. Crymble, M., Ltd., piano & music warehouse; show rooms, 12 College Square East
 42. Prescott, George, Optician, Maker of Lenses for Spectacles and projection apparatus and at Dublin
 44.                   Balmoral Buildings
                              First Floor
 44. Cleaver & Fulton (Wm. Fulton) solicitors; res., Wm. Fulton, Arlington, Windsor Avenue
   "   Wilson, W. G., solicitor; res., Florenceville, Everton Drive, Cregagh
                           Second Floor
 44. Browne, A. C., agent (Thos. H., J.P.; res., Ravensdale, Sydenham Park, Strandtown in 1907)
   "   Dobson & Son, engineers
   "   Galloway, W., damask designer
                              Third Floor
   "   McKinnley, Jas., caretaker
 46. Ulster Ladies' Work Depot

Wellington Street
Donegall Square West to Fisherwick Place

   1. Back entrance to Scottish Provident Buildings
3 to 9. Back entrance to Y.M.C.A. Hall
       Back entrance to James Morton & Sons
..........Queen Street Upper intersects
11, 13. Mollan, W. S., & Co. (workers' entrance)
 15. Anderson, H. G., linen merchant
 17. Farran, Andrew, porter
  "    Morrow, Robt. T., carpenter, shop and office fitter, packing case maker
                            __________

   2. Shearer, William, dealer
   4. Wynne, J., tailor and clothier
   6. Lizars, J., workshop
   8. Weir, Adam S.
 10. Sweeney, James, fireman
 12. Vacant
 14. Taylor, Mrs.
 16. (First Floor) Spencer, C. J., machinery agent
                            Second Floor
   "   Vacant
                             Third Floor
   "    Wynne, Jno., linen merchant
..........Queen Street Upper intersects
       Back entrance to the Presbyterian Assembly Buildings

Wellwood Avenue
off Connsbrook Avenue

                              Salem House
       Rea, Robert, grocer
                           Sandbrook Villas
       Wellwood, R., iron monger (Miss in 1907)
       Orr, Samuel, insurance inspector
       Wellwood, Robert, teacher
       Anderson, John, salesman

Wellwood Street
Great Victoria Street to Sandy Row

   1. Browne, Mrs. S., grocer
   3. Blythe, Mrs., dress maker
   5. McIlroy, Wm., checker
   7. Porter, Edw., foreman
   9. Forsythe, Robert
..........Glenalpin Street intersects
 9a. Vacant
11, 13. Steen, J. Barnett, mill furnisher & oil merchant
 15. McLean, James, grocer
..........Charles Street South intersects
 17. Gordon, Mrs. Letitia
 19. Mackle, John, labourer
 21. Robinson, Agnes
 23. Gordon, Mrs. L., grocer
 25. Side door
                            __________

   2. Murphy, Denis, sgt. R.I.C.
   4. Jackson, Wm., carpenter
   6. Kelly, Terence, R.I.C.
..........Norwood Street intersects
   8. McGifford, Miss Sarah
 10. McQuade, Margaret
 12. Gilmore, Geo., smith
 14. Mayne, Thos., ship carpenter
..........Glenalpin Street & Glenariff Street intersects
16, 18. Glass, Jas., grocer
 20. McConkey, Ellen
..........Charles Street South intersects
 22. Mason, Jas., labourer
 24. McKissick, John, carter
 26. Alexander, Jos., cork cutter
 28. Annsley, James, pavior
 30. McBeigh, Jas., dealer (McVeigh?)
 32. Side door

Wellwynne Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlig Street

   1. Young, John, labourer
   3. Kenny, Thos., brush maker
   5. Carlisle, John, labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Anderson, Jas., plater
 11. Megahy, Robt., pensioner
13 to 23. Vacant
 25. Carson, Lizzie
27, 29. Vacant
                              __________

   2. McAlinton, Elizabeth
   4. Colgan, W., labourer
   6. Allen, Mrs.
   8. Hogin, Thos.
 10. Milligan, Mrs. Margaret
 12. Walker, Forsythe, tailor
 14. Jenkinson, Robert
 16. Hopps, John, shoe maker
 18. Bell, J. B., grocer's store
 20. Donnelly, Jas., labourer
 22. Cadoo, Mrs. Elizabeth
 24. Galloway, Thos., labourer
 26. Wilson, Mrs.
 28. Bell, J. B.

Welsh Street
Lagan Street to McAuley Street

   1. Doyle, Joseph (side door)
   3. McCann, Mrs.
   5. Blaney, Hugh, fowl dealer
   7. Totten, Jas., labourer
..........Crawford Street intersects
   9. McKay, E., bottler
 11. Kane, Wm., fowl dealer
 13. McLoughlin, John, carter
 15. Reid, Margaret
 17. Kelly, C., labourer
 19. Lowry, T., coach builder
 21. Side door
..........Stanfield Street intersects
 23. Hughes, Edw., publican
 25. Graham, W. J.
 27. Lavery, J., labourer
 29. Hanna, W., carter
 31. Kenolty, Ellen
 33. McDermont, Mrs.
 35. Fulton, Wm., labourer
 37. Wicklow, Mrs., fowl dealer
 39. Killen, Mary Jane
 41. Branny, John, labourer
..........Eliza Street intersects
 43. Tracey, H., tailor
 45. Davidson, J., coach maker
 47. O'Neill, J., barber
 49. Doran, Mary
 51. Kerr, Catherine
 53. McGlade, John, packer
55, 57. McCormack, Miss
                            __________

   2. Greenan, P., publican (side door)
..........McKenna's Place intersects
   4. Farmer, D., dealer
   6. McGarry, James, carter
   8. McGarry, J., hair dresser
10 to 14. Vacant
..........Friendly Street intersects
 16. Side door
..........Stanfield Street intersects
 18. Perry, Lizzie
 20. Carson, Martha
 22. Hastings, J., labourer
 24. Hunter, J., printer
 26. Morgan, Patrick, butcher
 28. McAlister, Mary
 30. Adair, Hugh, labourer
 32. McCavana, Wm., moulder
 34. McAvoy, Mary, winder
 36. Murray, Mary
 38. Turley, M., publican (side door)
..........Eliza Street intersects

Wensley Street
Henry Street to Little George's Street

   1. Jamison, Joseph, labourer
   3. Cross, Mrs. Margaret, factory worker
   5. Moore, Robert, painter
   7. Barkley, Eliza
   9. Magee, Miss Margaret
 11. Dennison, G., labourer
 13. Toal, John, labourer
 15. Clark, Saml., labourer
 17. Napier, John, labourer
 19. Gihon, Mrs. Ellen Jane (James, labourer in 1907)
 21. Byers, Eliza
 23. Barclay, Wm., labourer
 25. Knowles, Wm., labourer
 27. Kennedy, Mrs. Mary (James in 1907)
 29. Gibson, Thomas, labourer
                             __________

   2. Ferran, Mrs.
   4. Davidson, John, labourer
   6. Dales, Hugh, labourer
   8. Kelly, Hugh, sea captain
 10. Bailie, Hugh, labourer
 12. Graham, Annie, spinner
 14. Noble, Wm. H., labourer
 16. Currie, Henry, labourer
 18. Knox, E., labourer
 20. Wilson, Robert, labourer
 22. Duncan, Rose
 24. Briers, Richd., labourer
 26. Rodgers, Thos., labourer
 28. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 30. Millar, David, labourer
 32. Davey, Albert, labourer
 34. Freeburn, Fras., holder-up
 36. Monaghan, J., labourer
 38. Gormley, G. T., labourer
 40. Boyle, Thos., labourer

Wesley Court
off Donegall Road

   1. Gibson & Co., grocers' stores
2, 3. McMurray, Jas., plumber & gasfitter (yard)
   4. Wesley Horse Shoeing Forge - Robert Gilbert, proprietor

Wesley Street
Albion Street to Donegall Road

   1. Boyd, Wm., joiner
   3. Lyttle, John, labourer
   5. Morgan, James, labourer
   7. Carson, Mrs. Esther
   9. Fisher. T., porter
 11. Ferris, Robt., motorman
 13. Gordon, D., labourer
 15. Lewis, Wm. J., labourer
 17. McHenry, Thos. E., labourer
 19. Laverty, Mrs.
 21. Robinson, James, dealer
 23. Morgan, Thos., french polisher
 25. Daniel, Jane, dress maker
 27. Lee, Margaret
 29. Thompson, Mrs.
 31. McKibbin, Thomas
 33. Gass, Joseph, labourer
 35. Hanna, Henry, pensioner
..........Stroud Street intersects
 37. McKibben, Jas., carter
 39. Foreman, Jos., moulder
 41. Harbinson, Jane
 43. Anderson, Mrs.
 45. Walker, Jos., coachman
                             __________

   2. Drennan, Wm., car man
   4. Walsh, Robt., labourer
   6. Cowan, Wm., painter
   8. Farrell, John, labourer (Mrs. Mary in 1907)
 10. Cowan, Samuel, painter
 12. McBride, Robt., butcher
14 to 18. Vacant
 20. Montgomery, Mrs.
22, 24Vacant
 26. Boyd, Catherine
 28. Vacant
 30. Turner, Edwin, labourer
 32. McCabrey, Jos., platers' helper
 34. Thompson, Mrs.
 36. O'Kane, Nancy
 38. Geddis, Gertrude
..........Stroud Street intersects
 40. Trimble, Wm., grocer
 42. Mee, Mrs.
 44. Harrison, Miss Jane
 46. Montgomery, Mrs. Sophie
 48. McCrory, Robt., labourer
 50. Trotter, Mrs. Catherine

West Street
Smithfield to Millfield

1 to 17. Stevenson & Turner, lead & composition pipe manufacturers, metal merchants & general plumbers' furnishers
 19. McIvoy, Miss P.
 21. McDermott, Robt., dealer
 23. McGarry, John, labourer
 25. Daley, Mary A.
 27. McLaughlin, Rose A., dealer
 29. Thompson, Ann
 31. Hamill, H., dealer
                             __________

2, 4. Side doors
   6. Stables
 26. Burns, John, labourer (Mrs., dealer in 1907)
 28. Thompson, Ann, marine store dealer
 30. Vacant
 32. Curtis, John, dealer
 34. Hughes, W. J., marine store dealer & paper stock merchant
 36. Curley, C., dealer
 38. Barr & Bell, paper stock merchant & marine store dealer

Westbourne Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Carson, Thos., fireman
   3. Young, Wm., sawyer
   5. Lavery, W., blacksmith
   7. Cooke, Jno., rivetter
   9. Cranston, Chas., machine man
 11. Graham, Wm., labourer
 13. Smyth, R. D., rivetter
 15. Gray, Saml., rivetter
 17. Carson, Thos., brick layer
 19. Miller, Alex., labourer
 21. Douglas, Sarah
 23. Carnduff, Jane
 25. Megarry, Geo., labourer
 27. Bennett, J., platers' helper
 29. Anderson, W., boiler maker
 31. Smyth, Saml., holder-up
 33. McCarison, Wm., driller
 35. Close, Wm., plumber
 37. Vacant
 39. Blackwood, A., machine man
 41. Sharkey, James, fireman
 43. Holmes, Robt., engineer
 45. Miller, Mary
 47. McConkey, Robt., joiner
 49. Tiansh, John, engineer
 51. Gray, Mrs. Ann Jane
 53. Wilkinson, Ernest, Corporation official
 55. Gardiner, J., pattern maker
 57. Murphy, Jas., labourer
 59. Charlton, R., pattern maker
 61. Fegan, Mrs. Maggie (John, labourer in 1907)
 63. Fairbairn, Wm., fitter
 65. Lord, John, rivetter
 67. Young, James, fitter
 69. Berry, Thos. Henry, rivetter
 71. Bell, Catherine
 73. Sands, Wm., labourer
 75. Morrison, J., boiler maker
 77. Weir, Joseph, labourer
                              __________

   2. McMurray, Mary Jane (C., time keeper in 1907)
   4. Douglas, Elizabeth
   6. Fullerton, J., labourer
   8. Fallows, Elizabeth
 10. Davidson, Alex., tailor
 12. Ward, Eliza
 14. Lyttle, Margt. J., confectioner
 16. Patterson, T., rivetter
 18. Patterson, J., labourer
 20. Savage, T., craneman
 22. Vacant
 24. Dobbin, James, labourer
 26. Bell, Wm., boiler maker
 28. Parks, Geo., brass finisher
 30. Mullan, Jas., hair dresser
 32. Hill, R. & I., dress makers
34, 36. Vacant
 38. Whitley, W. G., compositor
40, 42. Vacant
 44. Smith, Joshua, tinsmith
 46. Belbert, Chas., labourer
 48. Russell, Robt., painter
 50. Vacant
 52. Hawkins, Mrs. Maggie (J., ship carpenter in 1907)
 54. Davis, Mrs. Louisa (Saml. G., joiner in 1907)
 56. Wilson, Jas., shipwright
 58. McBride, Sam., rivetter
 60. McNamara, J., labourer
 62. Adams, John, fitter
 64. Cord, S., caulker
 66. Carson, H., foreman labourer
 68. Wells, Wm. J., carpenter
 70. Redmond, L., ship carpenter
 72. McCune, Wm.
 74. Brownlee, J., fitter
 76. Tuft, David, labourer
 78. Thompson, J. W., joiner
80, 82. Sterrett, Jas., grocer (as Sterritt in 1907)

Wescott Street
from Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Halleron, Martin, plumber
   3. Stevenson, Thos., shoe maker
   5. Bell, Margaret
   7. Faulkner, John, clerk
   9. McLeod, Teresa
 11. Peden, Wm., labourer
 13. McClurg, H., boot maker
 15. Vacant
 17. Drennan, Thomas, labourer
 19. Crozier, J., tram conductor
 21. Kirkpatrick, D., engineer
 23. Crory, Robt., foreman
 25. Getty, M. J., dispensary midwife
                             __________

   2. Mulligan, Mrs.
   4. Buhr, Ernest, labourer
   6. Thompson, Wm., upholsterer
   8. Turner, Margaret
 10. Towe, Henry, tenter
 12. Warnock, H., gardener
 14. Betts, Elizabeth
 16. Rodgers, John, machine man
 18. Ritchie, Robt., machine man
 20. Taylor, C., machine man
 22. Robinson, Jos., traveller
 24. Coates, Wm., labourer

Westland Road
off Cliftonville Circus

                                   Kav-U
       Millar, J. S., draper
                                 Rathvallan
       McKee, Thos., meter inspector
                               Mount Lyons
       Gunning, Wm., joiner
                                 Dunarnon
       Taylor, Margaret
                                   Glenoe
       McIlherene, Alex., cabinet maker
                                   Dunloe
       McDonald, John, foreman
                                 Fernbrook
       Hamilton, W. J., Corporation official
                                 Glencairn
       Gordon, John, foreman
                                 Keesville
       McKee, John
       House not yet occupied
                                Carnaween
       Bryans, Mrs. Mary, furrier
                                  Grebba
       Lundie, Robert, cashier
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Knutsford Drive intersects
       Vacant ground
                              The Bungalow
       Andrews, James S.
       Vacant  ground

Westland Street
off Ashmore Street

   1. Boyle Margaret
   3. Oliver, Alfred
                               __________

   2. Campbell, David, driller
   4. Lindsay, D., labourer
   6. Ward, Saml., labourer
   8. Hodgin, George, labourer
 10. Winnington, Andrew, labourer
 12. Wylie, Alex., labourer
 14. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 16. Allen, Robt., hackler
 18. Foster, Henry, watchman
 20. Brown, John, labourer
 22. Cameron, John, labourer
 24. McIntyre, Robt., driller
 26. Watson, Louis, labourer
 28. Mackie, Wm., moulder
 30. Trainor, James, car man
 32. Gateway
 34. Houston, John, coal dealer
 36. Beattie, John, labourer
 38. Shields, Thomas, fitter
 40. McVeigh, Mrs.
 42. Hall, James, watchman
 44. Wilson, Thos., labourer
 46. Doran, Samuel, labourer
 48. Law, William, moulder
 50. Stanfield, Andrew
 52. Murphy, J., carpenter
 54. Hunter, J., blacksmith
 56. Agnew, Dan., furnace man
 58. Harris, Annie
 60. Vacant
 62. Shields, Hugh, labourer
 64. Neill, Saml., labourer
 66. McIlveen, John, tenter
 68. Burrows, Wm., fitter

Westminster Avenue
off Holywood Road

   1. Bryans, Wm., labourer
   3. Moreland, Wm., van man
   5. Boyd, Mrs.
   7. Hunter, Wm., joiner
   9. Carson, Mrs.
 11. Galway, R., time keeper
 13. Carlisle, Robert, labourer
 15. Christy, James, plater
 17. Vacant
 19. Harvey, Robt., labourer
                              __________

   2. Hill, Mrs. M. J.
   4. Crossin, Jas., labourer
   6. Milling, Henry, carter
   8. McCormick, J., labourer
 10. Bentley, Thos., labourer
 12. Jordan, Robt., postman
 14. Thompson, John, seaman
 16. McDonald, Jas., labourer
 18. Agnew, Nathnl., van man
 20. Crossin, J., carter & coal vendor

Westminster Street
University Street to Cromwell Road

                            [right hand side]
   1. Yeates, Mrs.
   3. Martin, Jos., insurance inspector
   5. Briggs, Mrs.
   7. McCully, David
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Patterson, Saml., foreman
   4. Shaw, Mrs.
   6. Hill, Mrs. M.
   8. Stevenson, W. J., grocer
 10. Walker, Samuel
 12. Lyttle, T., warehouseman
 14. Walker, Andw., bookkeeper
 16. Starrett, J., warehouseman
 18. May, Edward, clerk
 20. Collins, Joseph, foreman
 22. Weir, Miss
 24. Scandrett, Mrs.

Westmoreland Street
Dover Street to Northumberland Street

   3. Walsh, Jas., carpenter
   5. Bell, Jas., grocer's assistant
   7. Anderson, Geo., labourer
   9. Luney, John, labourer
 11. Morrow, S., pavior
 13. Kirk, D., carter
 15. Adair, Mary
 17. Cook, Mrs.
19, 21. Conway, Saml., labourer
 23. Douglas, John, carter
 25. McCabe, Thos. J., rivetter
 27. Black, Mrs. (J., basket maker in 1907)
 29. Young, Lyttle, & Co., iron and wire workers
 31. Gateway
 33. Rodgers, Ann
 35. McGlade, Joseph, barman
 37. Bell, John
 39. Johnston, Jas., carpenter
 41. Vacant
..........Diamond Street intersects
 43. Hutchinson, R., publican
 45. Thompson, D., caulker
 47. King, Captain, Salvation Army, Brown Square Barracks
 49. McCready, G., house keeper
 51. Garrett, Margaret
 53. Thompson, D., labourer
 55. Smith, Jos., labourer
 57. McFarland, A. J., labourer
 59. Winters, Saml., car driver
 61. Owens, Jas., fitter
 63. Nugent, Robt., stone cutter
 65. Johnston, R. G., joiner
 67. Johnston, Saml., joiner
 69. Leathem, J. H., gasfitter
 71. Marno, John, gateman
 73. Vacant
..........Percy Street intersects
 75. Side door
75˝. Vacant
 77. Galway, Thos., joiner
 79. Nelson, John, seaman
 81. Cunningham, A., brass finisher
 83. Leeman, Henry, labourer
 85. Bradley, T., musician
 87. Shanks, Mrs. (J., fitter in 1907)
 89. McDowell, Hugh, carpenter
 91. Spence, G., carter
 93. Shields, Wm., publican
..........Carlow Street intersects
 95. Wright, Wm., painter
 97. Tully, James, baker
 99. Murphy, Saml., labourer
101. Fulton, R. J., labourer
103. Milliken, Samuel, pawnbroker's assistant
105. McQuoid, John, mechanic
107. Dunbar, Agnes
109. Hutchinson, R., publican
111. Caldwell, Thomas, plater
113. Green, Hugh, pavior
115. Neill, S., dairyman
117, 119. Vacant
121. Tougher, H., inspector (Wm., labourer in 1907)
123. Norwood, Mrs.
125. Boyd, Margt., machinist
127. McClintock, W., mechanic
129. McKinstry, Jane, caretaker
131. Kilpatrick, Thos., tenter
133. Wilson, R., laundry
135. Littlewood, Jas., mechanic
137. Vacant
                             __________

   2. Keys, Thos., bar man
   4. Meharg, Wm., jeweller
6, 8. Vacant
 10. Foster, A., labourer
 12. Douglas, Mrs.
 14. Vacant
 16. Morrison, W., labourer
..........Lorton Street intersects
 18. Rea, M. J., house keeper
 20. Patterson, Robt., engine driver
 22. Simpson, J., french polisher
 24. Vance, W. R., metal worker
 26. McCreedy, J., grocer
..........Penrith Street intersects
 28. McCartney, D., labourer
 30. Shields, Alfred, sergeant-at-mace, Belfast Corporation
 32. Lynn, M., Prudential agent
 34. Agnew, Wm., plumber
 36. Pritchard, Mary, grocer
..........Crosby Street intersects
 38. Hardy, James, fitter
 40. Beggs, Andw., stone mason
 42. Madden, T., bookbinder
 44. Marshall, A., book binder
 46. Rowney, R., plumber (as Rooney in 1907)
..........Wigton Street intersects
48, 50. Rowberry, M., spirit grocer
..........Percy Street intersects
 54. Vacant
 56. Strain, Alfred, labourer
 58. Dickson, Mary Jane
 60. Leathem, Lizzie, machinist
 62. Wylie, Wm., carter
 64. Smyth, John, french polisher
 66. Smith, John, driller
 68. Wilson, Jane
 70. Hutchinson, J., printer
 72. Beattie, David, tea blender
..........Carlow Street intersects
 74. Young, Mary, grocer
 76. Cairns, Margaret
 78. Vacant
 80. Brown, Saml., labourer
 82. Stewart, W., carpenter
 84. Goold, Rd., damask mounter
 86. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 88. Sloan, T., labourer
 90. Williamson, R., moulder
 92. Gibson, John, carter
 94. Andrews, J. N., hackle str.
 96. Adair, James, driller
 98. Gibson, Thos., carter
100. Vacant
102. Foster, Mrs., confectioner
..........Morpeth Street intersects
104. Gibson, S., grocer
106. McVeigh, Mrs.
108, 110. Vacant
        Northumberland Street National Schools - Principals, Wm. McIlroy (boys), E. Hamilton, S. J. Maclean (girls)

West Twin Island

       Intercepting Hospital - Thomas McCormick, port sanitary inspector

Wheatfield Avenue
off Crumlin Road

                             [right hand side]
                                 Cahereen
       O'Neill, Hugh, publican
       Archer, F. W., clerk
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                Claremount
       Kinkead, A., treasurer
       Vacant house

White Street
Clyde Street to Thompson Street

   1. Carlin, Jeffrey, labourer
   3. Vacant
   5. Campbell, Alex., baker
   7. Johnston, John, holder-up
   9. Hawkins, Chas., bill poster
 11. McMahon, Frank, labourer
 13. Black, Jno., rope spinner
 15. Gargan, James, labourer
 17. Weldon, Chas., crane driver
 19. McMullan, Edwd., pavior
                               __________

   2. Macklin, James, labourer
   4. Hale, Edward, crane driver
   6. Rooney, John, labourer (Patrick, labourer in 1907)
   8. Gargin, Andrew, labourer
 10. Rooney, Margaret
 12. Moran, Mary
 14. Fleming, Samuel, labourer
 16. Graham, T., labourer
 18. McNulty, Thos., sawyer
 20. Conroy, Terence, driller
 22. Langley, Alice

Whitehall Court
off Pound Street

   1. McAreavey, Thos., slater
   3. McKenna, Mary Ann
   5. Walsh, John, slater
   7. Garnett, Selina
   9. Duffy, Anne
 11. Coather, John, carter
 13. McKee, Agnes
                              __________

   2. Petticrew, Jos., iron dresser
   4. Kelly, Henry, dealer
   6. Dunn, Alex., hair dresser
   8. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 10. Farmer, Bernard, labourer
 12. McCrudden, E., labourer
 14. McGivern, James, dealer
 16. O'Donnell, Wm., carter

Whitehall Gardens
off Ormeau Road

   2. Boyd, Sarah Jane
   4. Vacant
   6. Mullowney, Jos., inspector of electrical plants
   8. Carmichael, Jas. E., fitter
 10. Hood, Maria
 12. Forrester, Fred, clerk
 14. Neill, Thos., joiner
 16. Considine, Timothy, H.M. Customs
 18. Meerton, F., billiard marker
 20. McBride, Jno., school attendance officer

Whitehall Parade
off Ormeau Road

   2. Morrow, James, R.I.C.
   4. Robb, Wm. J., carpenter
   6. Boucher, Ann 
   8. Gilkenson, Stewart, R.I.C.
 10. Dolaghan, John, tailor
 12. O'Brien, J., sergt. R.I.C.
 14. Boyle, W. J., cooper
 16. Wynne, Richard, R.I.C.
 18. Corbett, W. J., van driver
 20. Kelly, Thos., linen lapper
 22. Payne, John, R.I.C.
       Ballynafeigh N.S. - Principal, T. D. Brownlee

Whiterock
off Springfield Road

       Alexander, David, fitter
       Wharry, William
   2. McCrystal, Mrs.
   3. Lynn, James, labourer
       Bell, John, linen lapper
       Britton, Mrs. E., farmer
       McKeever, Hugh, dairyman
       Brown, G. S., butcher
       Brown, John, milkman
       McClean, John
       Crudden, Richard, spirit grocer
       Donnelly, Catherine
       Forsythe, Edward, farmer
       Hamill, John, farmer
       Jones, James, fireman
       Kirkwood, J., farmer & dairy keeper
       Gordon, Mrs. (Mountain Lodge)
       Magee, Alex., farmer
       Magee, Daniel, hackle maker
                            Beechvale Lane
       Jones, Edward, labourer
       Collins, John, cattle dealer
       Morrison, Wm., farmer
       Mitton, James, labourer
       McCullough, J., cattle dealer
       Tate, James, labourer
       Partridge, Mrs.
       Salters, Elizabeth, dairy keeper
                          Garnmore Terrace
   1. Mullen, James, tailor
   2. Agnew, Samuel, rivetter
   3. Mackle, James, manager
   4. Watt, Mrs.
   5. Bell, John, pressman
   6. Hoy, Allen, butcher
       Doherty, Robert, carter

White Star Street
off Island Street

   2. McFarlane, J., labourer
4 to 8. Vacant
 10. Williamson, Mrs. K.
 12. McMurray, Mrs.
 14. Kelly, Mrs.
 16. Newberry, W., polisher
 18. Vacant
 20. Duncan, Wm., plater
 22. Vacant
 24. Spears, John, carpenter
 26. Clarke, Wm., labourer

Whitewell Road
Greencastle

       Throne Hospital - Matron, Miss Mildrid
                             Ben Eden Villas
   1. Kielty, H., school master
   2. McDowell, A., Excise officer
   3. Atkinson, Wm., R.I.C.
   4. McKillop, Mrs. M.
                                Graymount
       Smiley, Peter Kerr
                           Graymount Lodge
       Gillespie, Robert
                               Driver's Row
1 to 5. Vacant
                                 Donaghta
       Birch, Mrs. E. H,
                                Edgewood
       Smith, Bryce, bleacher
                                 Staghall
       Creswell, W. R., dairy man
                           Ballygoland Lodge
       Major, W., coachman
                                The Laurels
       Mackessy, Thomas
                                 Bawnmore
       Tate, J., civil engineer
                            Bawnmore Lodge
       Millar, Thos., gardener
       Corr, Martha
       Sinclair, Susan
       Russell, Maggie
       Brooks, J., blacksmith
       McIntyre, S., labourer

Whitla Street
York Street to Dufferin Dock

1, 3. Clarke, Isaac (side door)
5, 7. McKeown, Hy., pawn broker
   9. McNeill, J., hair dresser
 11. Smyth, O., hair dresser
 13. McAnally, Jas., confectioner
 15. McLarnon, Wm., seaman
 17. Jordan, Geo., carter
 19. Boyle, Thomas, labourer
 21. Jamison, Edwd., labourer
 23. Morrison, Saml., labourer
 25. Benson, Jas., rigger
 27. Ross, Walter, plater
 29. O'Neill, P., engine driver
 31. Rea, James, labourer
 33. Dunn, Margaret
 35. Murphy, John, holder-up
 37. Trainor, J., labourer
 39. Irvine, Mary Ann
..........Little Ship Street intersects
 41. Connelly, Bridget, confectioner
 43. Scullion, Wm., porter
 45. Smith, Andrew, stoker
 47. Rocks, Felix, blacksmith
 49. Connolly, S., rigger
 51. Johnstone, Peter, labourer
 53. Corr, Jas., labourer
 55. Kennan, Jas., seaman
 57. Meehan, James, labourer
 59. Holmes, Wm., rigger
 61. Belfast Corporation Fire Brigade Station (B Division) - J. Jamison, engineer
..........Nelson Street intersects
       Malcolm, Wm., & Co., engineers, millwrights and boiler makers; agents for Maclaine's Patent Piston Works
 87. Head Line's stores
89, 91. McKeown, P., yacht & boat builder
 93. Ward, Mrs., refreshment rooms
 95. McCann, Jas., stevedore
 97. Bell, Catherine
 99. Flynn, Patk., publican
..........Garmoyle Street intersects
101. Vacant
                          __________

       Entrance to arrival and goods department Northern Counties Committee of Midland Railway Co.
       Copeland, W. J., steam sawmills
       Gregg & Co., timber yard; office, Exchange Street
       Robb Kirker & Co., timber, slate & tile importers; residence, Kirk Bruighean, Fortwilliam Park
       Hutton, H., & Co., timber, deal & slate importers, res., Kin-Edar, Windsor Park
       Reynolds, A., carrier; res., 39 Canning Street

Whitworth Street
Elswick Street to Forthriver Gardens

   1. Elliott, Henry, tailor
   3. Taylor, Mrs.
   5. Campfield, J., billiard marker
   7. Walker, W. C., cabinet maker
   9. Macauley, Jas., linen lapper
 11. Simpson, Wm., upholsterer
 13. Dickson, S., hair dresser

Wigton Street
Westmoreland Street to Beverley Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Willoughby, Thos., mattress maker
   5. McMillan, Andrew, labourer
   7. Manly, Frank, engineer
   9. Ferguson, G., labourer
 11. McKee, Thos., labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. McQuiston, R., core maker
 17. Service, William, labourer
 19. Haynes, Thos., red leader
 21. Fleming, Wm., holder-up
 23. Bellshaw, W.
 25. McCreanor, Jos., boiler maker
 27. Greer, Sarah
 29. Hamilton, Thos., butler
 31. Gibson, Sarah
 33. Houston, Adam, carter
 35. Brow, Henry, cabinet maker
 37. Neill, Albert, postman
 39. Crothers, Sarah
 41. Ardis, John, carter
 43. Calderwood, Jas., sawyer
 45. Hamill, Emily
 47. Stewart, Miss
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 49. Lockins, D., van driver
 51. Irvine, Thos., carter
 53. Stewart, Hugh, carpenter
 55. Best, W. J., labourer
 57. McDowell, Wm., linen finisher
 59. Flagherty, W. J., engineer
 61. Gray, James, iron turner
 63. Shearer, James, iron turner
 65. James, Andrew, printer
 67. Johnston, John, labourer
 69. Craig, Sarah
                             __________

   2. Gordon, Wm., carter
   4. Busby, Wilhelmina
   6. White, Vermelia
   8. Boal, James, van driver
10, 12. Vacant
 14. McCleery, Wm.
 16. Patterson, Robert, labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. Gould, Robert, labourer
 22. Logan, F., polisher
 24. Rice, G., sailor
 26. Cochrane, T. G., labourer
 28. McConnell, Eliza
 30. Ardis, John, pattern maker
 32. Crawford, Agnes
 34. Rankin, John, driller
 36. Gray, John, clerk
 38. Johnston, Robt. G., tailor (as sailor in 1907)
 40. Pritchard, Mrs.
 42. Vacant
 44. Shaw, H., iron moulder
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 46. Jackson, John
 48. Walker, Mrs.
 50. McCoy, Mrs. (Saml., labourer in 1907)
 52. Horner, Isaac, labourer
 54. Holly, Mrs.
 56. Vacant
 58. McCartney, Thomas, boots
 60. Turner, Wm., labourer
 62. Thompson, S., tailor
 64. Wylie, Wm., carter
 66. O'Brien, Henry, sawyer
 68. Nelson, Wm., litho printer

Wilcar Street
off Dundela Avenue, Strandtown

   2. Haggarty, Mrs.
   4. Graham, S., land steward
   6. Agnew, H., labourer
   8. Jackson, John, carpenter
 10. Rosborough, W., pensioner
 12. Drennen, John, carter
 14. Hutchinson, S., gardener
 16. Moreland, John W., clerk
 18. Kerr, Sam., market man
 20. Rutherford, J., gardener
 22. Johnston, Patrick, gardener
 24. Smith, J., labourer
 26. Moore, Mrs. Sarah
 28. Morrow, Andw., labourer
 30. McBriars, David, clerk
 32. Robinson, Margaret
 34. Orr, John, tailor
 36. Robinson, John, carter
 38. Lightbody, Thos., labourer
 40. Robinson, John, smiths' helper
 42. Kinkead, Joseph
 44. Sloan, John, carpenter
 46. Paterson, Thos., coal merchant
 48. Fulton, W., labourer
 50. Watson, James
 52. Colville, Mrs.
 54. Dawson, Jas., coachman
 56. Vacant
 58. Gault, James, labourer
 60. Gillespie, Robert, conductor
 62. Gillespie, Jas., gardener
 64. Hughes, Wm., gardener
 66. Harper, Wm., gardener
 68. Petrie, Jas., plater
 70. McGreggor, Jas., painter
 72. Henry, Robert, motorman
74, 76. Stabling yard
 78. McCullough, Thos., butter and egg merchant
 80. Lee, Mrs. (S., coachman in 1907)
 82. Duffin, Jas., coachman
 84. Warwick, A., coachman
 86. Killen, D., labourer
 88. Tedford, Jos., coachman
 90. Branagh, Mrs.
 92. Gilfillan, Robert, caulker
 94. Garrett, Wm., brick layer

William Street
Church Street to Royal Avenue

   1. Side door
       Nelson & Knox Ltd., Wholesale Stationers, Printers, Lithographers & Paper Bag Makers
                              __________

2, 4. Scott, J. K., oil merchant, mill furnisher and hardwood merchant
   6. Curran, Wm., agent
   8. Salter, Walter, commission agent
 10. Newel & Co., tailor's shop
 12. Nelson & Knox Ltd., stores

William Street South
Arthur Square to Victoria Square

1 to 5. Vacant
                      William Street Chambers
   7. Gabbey, Hugh, Consulting and Heating Engineer. Telegrams - "Warmth." Telephone 3197
          Private Address - 97 South Parade
       Messrs. Carter & Co. Ltd., Poole, Manufacturers of Floor, Wall & Hearth Tiles, Ceramic, Marble Mosaic, Fireplaces, Constructional Faience, Terra-Cotta & Petropine Flooring, Tiles and Mosaics, Wood-block Flooring, Window Glass, Tubes and Steam Mains, Iron & Steel, Copper Tubes and Sheets. Also representative for Messrs. Chance Brothers & Co. Ltd., Smethwick, Birmingham. Manufacturers of All descriptions of Window Glass.
   "   Walker, W. J. M., manufacturers' agent
   "   Walker, H. C., manufacturers' agent
        McMullan, C., public analyst
        Jones, H. H., solicitor
        Belfast Family Grocers' and Spirit Dealers Association
        Goldthorpe, G. D., and Barbour, H. M., representatives MacFarlane, Lang & Co., biscuit manufacturers
       Clarke, J., commissioner for taking affidavits
   9. Mann, J., clothier
 11. Kane, S., oyster rooms
13 to 19. Ross, W. A., & Sons Ltd., aerated water manufacturers
                              __________

14, 16. Astbury, Jas., publican
 18. Stamford, Mrs. J. J., publican
 20. Willis, W. A., plumber & gasfitter
 22. Allen, David & Sons Ltd., Billposting and General Advertising Contractors
 24. Johnson, J., postcards and fancy goods
26, 28. Dolaghan, J., hair dresser

Willow Street
Grosvenor Road to Albert Street

   5. Murray, James, labourer
   7. McClung, Thos., polisher
   9. Cole, Alex., labourer
 11. Jordan, Lowry, labourer
 13. Graham, S., linen finisher
 15. Side door
..........Hutchinson Street intersects
 17. Kelly, J. & M., grocers
 19. Craven, Robert, labourer
 21. Currie, William R. B., machine man
 23. McGrew, Wm., french polisher
 25. Short, Wm., labourer
 27. Chambers, Jas., van driver
 29. Milligan, Saml., carpenter
 31. McKittrick, Wm., railway guard
 33. Paxton, W. J., yarn dresser
 35. Loney, George, carter
..........Wylie Street intersects
 37. Vacant
 39. Greer, Ellen
 41. Vacant
 43. Jenkins, John, labourer
 45. Maxwell, Jas., porter
 47. Vacant
 49. Pritchard, Chas., van driver
 51. Beggs, Sarah
 53. Vacant
 55. Hyslop, John, engraver
 57. McKittrick, Wm., shunter
 59. Vacant
61, 63. Gordon, Jas., carpenter
                              __________

   2. Matier, Richd., labourer
   4. Robinson, Wm., labourer
   6. Robinson, Mrs. Susan
   8. Crozier, Robt., labourer
10, 12. Burns, Wm., grocer
..........Hutchinson Street intersects
 16. Vacant
 18. Carmichael, R., packing case maker
 20. Mateer, Jas., box maker
 22. Black, James, driller
 24. Scarlett, Richd., iron turner
 26. Hewitt, Mary Ann
 28. Pritchard, Hugh, cooper
 30. Hegan, Robt., brick layer
 32. Hunter, Robt. S., checker
..........Wylie Street intersects
 34. Gibson, Mary, grocer
 36. Pike, Joseph, compositor
 38. Fleeton, Saml., core maker (R., labourer in 1907)
 40. Harte, Catherine
 42. Jenkins, Thos., shunter
 44. Steele, Wm. Jas., baker
 46. Stewart, J., linen lapper
 48. Nelson, Hugh, labourer
 50. Groggan, Robt., carter
 52. Stewart, Catherine
 54. Hagans, James, mechanic

Willowbank Street
Antrim Road to Cavehill Road

                         Willowbank Gardens
   1. Brady, E. J., stationer & newsagent
   3. McCullough, R., bank official
   5. Sullivan, Robt., post office official
   7. Knight, T., commercial traveller
   9. Gore, Mrs. Agnes
 11. Atkinson, J., post teleps.
 13. Semple, Miss S.
 15. O'Connor, Thos., customs
 17. Simpson, Jas., iron and steel agent
 19. Craig, Thos., linen lapper
 21. Vacant
 23. Johnston, David, carpenter
 25. Fleming, Mrs. Elizabeth
 29. Gallagher, D.
 31. Brown, Robt., commercial traveller
 33. McCullagh, James, draper
 35. Lavelle, Alex., manager
       Vacant ground
                           Siloam Terrace
 61. Graves, Richard, grocer
 63. Davies, T., lino operator
 65. Cullen, W. J., clerk
 67. Martin, Fred. J., clerk
 69. McQuade, W. N., clerk
 71. Craig, George
 73. Hill, Mrs. Agnes
 75. Sales, Walter, draughtsman
 77. McCrory, Chas., cutter
 79. Crawford, James, draper
   "   McCracken, Jas., millwright
                         Lynwood House
 81. Coskery, Mrs.
                            __________

                            Mount Oriel
   2. Nesbitt, Chas. H., pharmaceutical chemist
   4. McKay, John
   6. Braithwaite, R., traveller
   8. Boyd, D. M., linen merchant & agent
 10. Murdock, Miss Mary
 12. Donnelly, J. A., telegraphist
 14. Caulfield, Miss M.
 16. Todd, Mrs. R. L.
 18. Rooney, A., compositor
 20. Stevenson, Jas., overseer
 22. Hamilton, Mrs. S.
 24. Vacant
 26. French, Harry, salesman
 28. McDowell, Thos., organising secretary for Liberal Association
 30. Bennett, Wm., merchant tailor
 32. Watson, Thos., accountant
 34. Whilen, Fred., clerk
 36. Trew, John, clerk
 38. Fasham, J. B., ord. surv.
 40. Gallagher, R., clerk
 42. Miskimmin, Mrs. M.
       Vacant ground
                           Sharon Terrace
 64. Matthews, James, clerk
 66. Gray, Jas. R., surveyor
 68. Corken, Michael, clerk
 70. Hall, Mrs. Janet
 72. Mackey, William
 74. McKinley, Jas., proof reader
 76. Vacant
 78. Nesbitt, Wm. D., railway clerk
 80. Baxter, Ed., master mariner
 82. Stevenson, Miss E.
 84. Dunn, H. B., house & land agent

Willowfield Drive
off Woodstock Road

   1. Murphy, E., dress maker
   3. Newman, Wm., warehouseman
   5. Gleave, John H., printer
   7. Vacant
   9. McCartney, Ferris, bookkeeper
 11. Coulter, G., cabinet maker
 13. Watson, Wm., joiner
 15. Harper, R. J., provision merchant
 17. Holmes, Alex., cutter
 19. Tumilson, Robt., carrier
 21. Totten, Alex., shoe maker
 23. Sloan, Mrs. Margaret
 25. Moffatt, Wm., school teacher
 27. Hoe, Wm., cashier
 29. Ireland, David, engineer

Willowfield Gardens
off Woodstock Road

   1. Robinson, James, tailor
   3. Anderson, David, pensioner
   5. Kane, Martha
   7. Taylor, John, foreman
   9. Smith, Wm., boiler maker
 11. Taggert, James, store keeper
 13. Robb, Wm., bread server
 15. Wagner, Edward, baker
 17. Martin, John, fitter
 19. Haines, Geo., store keeper
                              __________

   2. Patterson, John, crane driver
   4. Lambe, Mrs. Margaret
   6. Stewart, Andrew, clerk
   8. Cameron, Nathaniel, retired sea captain
 10. McKibbin, Lizzie
 12. Thompson, Saml., joiner
 14. McCann, Adam, fitter
 16. Dalzell, Jno., carter
 18. McArt, Mrs. Jane
 20. Ferguson, Annie
 22. Mason, Andw., clerk
 24. McMullan, Wm., van driver
 26. Gillis, Thos. Jas., joiner
 28. Quinn, John, R.I.C.
 30. Barr, Miss Lizzie
 32. Ferguson, Wm., bread server
 34. Allen, Wm., cabinet maker
 36. Mullan, J., butcher's yard
 38. Trecay, Samuel, R.I.C. (Treacy Tracey)
 40. Kelly, Thos., cabinet maker
 42. Patterson, Wm., iron moulder
 44. Rogers, Jos., R.I.C.
 46. Patterson, David, tenter
 48. Patterson, J., fire brigade
 50. Timmins, Geo., R.I.C.
 52. Scott, James, carpenter

Willowfield Street
Woodstock Road to Castlereagh Road

   1. Side door
   3. Bannon, John R., draper
   5. Dobson, John J., store keeper
   7. Ritchie, Mrs.
   9. Coltman, J. T., telephone
 11. Brolly, J., brick layer
 13. Mercer, Mrs.
 15. Bailey, Samuel, joiner
 17. McKay, Hry., shipwright
 19. McKay, Wm., labourer
 21. McCullough, Mrs. (Matt., joiner in 1907)
 33. Cavan, Jos., engineer (23)
 25. Wilson, Isabella
 27. Gilliland, Andrew, fitter
 29. Millar, Wm., labourer
 31. Reid, Mrs., costumier
 33. Vacan, Joseph, engineer
 35. Carlisle, Miss Margt. E. (Sarah in 1907)
 37. Turner, Mrs. Margaret
 39. Brown, William
 41. Anderson, John, engineer
 43. Kilpatrick, John, clerk
 45. McDowell, Miss Annie (Mrs. Margaret in 1907)
 47. Alexander, David, draper
..........Euston Street intersects
49, 51. McMillen, S., grocer
 53. Kemp, Wm., baker
 55. Hamilton, Nathaniel, baker
 57. Thompson, Geo., traveller
 59. Lemon, Alex., joiner
 61. McSally, Mrs. (Owen, tailor in 1907)
 63. Clark, James, clerk
 65. Cavan, John, pattern maker
 67. Deacon, John, labourer
 69. Aiken, Mrs. Sarah
 71. Mathews, Mary Ann
 73. Kilpatrick, Jas., joiner
 75. Newberry, Samuel, rivetter
 77. McGrath, Jas., packer
 79. Russell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 81. McQuoid, David, pawn broker
 83. McBride, Saml., electrician
 85. McKeag, Wm. Jno., carter
 87. Cammond, Robt., caulker
 89. McKeown, Wm., blacksmith
 91. McIntosh, James, fitter
 93. McKibbin, Mrs. Mary (Jane in 1907)
 95. Wilkinson, Mrs. Sarah
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. McMillan, Mrs. (Thos., clerk in 1907)
   6. Gibson, Jane
..........Athens Street intersects
   8. Moore, Geo., joiner
 10. Thompson, Robt., baker
 12. Hagan, Thos., clerk
 14. Vacant
..........Bangor Street intersects
 16. Barnard, Mrs. Mary
 18. Crowley, P., Customs officer
 20. Martin, Eliza Jane
 22. McCartney, G. A., iron fitter
..........Canton Street intersects
 24. Vacant
 26. Stewart, Robt. J., baker
 28. Sreenan, Edw., bookkeeper
 30. Vacant
..........Douglas Street intersects
 32. McCann, Patk., spirit grocer
 34. Barry, Wm. Jno., butter & egg merchant
..........Euston Street intersects
 36. Brady, John, plumber
..........Frankfort Street intersects
 38. Milen, Samuel, carter
 40. Miskelly, James, labourer
 42. Hill, David, labourer
 44. Ballentine, Thos. J., labourer
 46. Carson, Saml., butcher
 48. Kennedy, A., shoe maker
 50. Elliott, Jane, laundry
 52. Cairns, John, waiter
 54. Patterson, Jas., labourer
 56. Jamison, Robt., painter
 58. McNeill, Alex., tram conductor
 60. Halliday, Elizabeth
 62. Patterson, David, fitter (J., yarn bundler in 1907)

Willowholme Street
off Cregagh Road

   1. Chambers, John A., bookkeeper
   3. Mulligan, John, bread server
   5. Finnegan, Samuel, Corporation official
   7. McEwen, Robt., sawyer
   9. Goyer, Wm., coal merchant (William, printer in 1907)
 11. Mays, Wm. J., artist and engraver
 13. Reid, Robt., linen draper
 15. Shanks, T., postal clerk
 17. Gibson, Samuel, carter
 19. Martin, Alex., seaman
 21. Ingram, Jos., clerk
 23. Bell, Robert, manager
 25. McKegney, Adam, bread server
 27. Duffield, Jas., bread server
 29. Ellison, Thomas, grocer
 31. Wilson, Samuel, clerk
 33. Petticrew, W. J., jeweller
 35. Brown, A. C., draughtsman
                             __________

 2a. Maxwell, Jas., carpenter
   2. Long, John, fireman (William in 1907)
   4. McKee, Henry, R.I.C.
   6. Brown, Frances Jane
   8. Waddell, Saml., seaman
 10. Wasson, George, joiner
 12. Martin, Alex., book binder

Wills Entry
off Shankill Road

four small houses

Wilson's Court
High Street to Ann Street

5, 7. Armstrong & Farrell, publicans
9, 11. Boyd, Miss, bakery
 13. Thompson, Jos., window cleaner
 15. McGahey, P., billiard marker
 17. Vacant
 19. McKee, John, poulterer
                               __________

4, 6. McIlhargy, P., oyster rooms
8, 10. McMahon, Owen (side door), publican

Wilson's Street
Millfield to Sackville Street

1, 3. Kerr, Felix, labourer
   5. Connor, Mrs., cork dealer
7 to 15. Stores
..........Letitia Street intersects
 17. McCabe, Jas., labourer
 19. Harvey, Mrs.
 21. Reilly, John, labourer
 23. Russell, V., labourer
 25. Mairs, G., carpenter
 27. Marmion, J., iron moulder
..........Bilton Court intersects
 29. Cunningham, A. & W., boot makers
 31. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 33. Brownlee, Saml., grocer
                              __________

   2. Vacant
   6. Maginnis, Wm., painter
   8. Niblock, J., labourer
 8a. Vacant
 10. Condron, Mrs. (Thos., labourer in 1907)
 12. McGlennon, Danl., labourer
14 to 18. Crawford, Alex.,  & Son, starch works - Geo. Rodgers, manager
 20. Boyd, Jno., blacksmith
 22. Logan, D., sheet metal worker
..........Johnston Street intersects
 24. Vacant
 26. Dover, Caroline
 28. McCrudden, Martha
 30. Madden, G., gas fitter
 32. Burke, J. K., sawyer
 34. Ardis, S., grocer & publican

Wilton Square North
Wilton Street to Canmore Street

   1. Millar, Wm. J., labourer
   3. Murdock, Mrs.
   5. Vacant
   7. Tracey, Wm., labourer
   9. Anderson, John, labourer
 11. Anderson, Geo., labourer
 13. Millar, John
15 to 21. Stores
                               __________

   2. Gilmore, Wm., labourer
   4. Caughey, Joseph, labourer
   6. Kerr, Mrs.
   8. Cranston, Robert, rougher
 10. Vacant
 12. Brown, Mrs.
 14. Hill, Thos., labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Hill, Mrs.
 20. Bustard, John

Wilton Square South
Wilton Street to Canmore Street

   1. Hayes, Lizzie
   3. Hutchinson, John, labourer
   5. Thorn, David, labourer
   7. Rodden, Jas., waste merchant
   9. Coard, John, cord maker
 11. McQuade, John, rougher
 13. Jackson, Saml., labourer
 15. Browne, Jas., labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Scott, Catherine
 21. Lyttle, Chas., motor man
                             __________

   2. Philemey, Wm., labourer
   4. McMaster, James, labourer
   6. Close, William
   8. Lindsay, Wm., labourer
 10. Glynn, Mary
 12. Nicholl, Mrs.
 14. Forsythe, Wm., labourer
 16. Wright, Sarah
 18. Mitchell, Mrs.
 20. Grant, Wm., plasterer
 22. McCrudden, Robt., moulder
 24. Vacant

Wilton Street
off Shankill Road

                             [right hand side]
       Side door
   5. Corry, Thomas, baker
   7. McAnally, Wm. J., labourer
   9. Caughey, Mary
 11. Nelson, Jane
 13. Revals, D., pattern maker
..........Wilton Square North intersects
 15. Earl, Mary
 17. Palmer, Sarah
 19. Hill, Mrs.
 21. Mullan, Wm., labourer
 23. Burnett, Mrs.
 25. Clarke, Wm., labourer
 27. Rodgers, Margaret
 29. Greer, Wm. J., labourer
 31. Harbinson, James, labourer
 33. McConnell, Matthew, labourer
 35. Bradin, T., engine driver
 37. Bell, Robert, labourer
39 to 43. Kelly, Wm., grocer
 45. Osborne, John, rivetter
..........Wilton Square South intersects
 47. Johnston, Mrs.
49, 51. Vacant
 53. Winchester, D., watch maker
..........Northland Street intersects
 55. Keenan, Robert, carter
 57. Jamison, Samuel, labourer
59, 61. Vacant
 63. Matthews, Eliza
..........Midland Street intersects
 65. Willis, Robt., brick layer
 67. Hoy, William
 69. Sloan, Alex., cabinet maker
 71. Murray, Margaret
 73. Saunders, Mrs., grocer
..........Southland Street intersects
 75. Fitzsimmons, Lizzie
 77. Orr, James, labourer
 79. Rodgers, Geo., labourer
 81. Gilbraith, Annie
 83. Mullan,. Mary
 85. Moore, Martha
..........Crossland Street intersects
87, 89. Lewis, Margt., grocer
 91. McAnally, Lizzie
 93. Meathers, Samuel
 95. Magrath, Harry, labourer
 97. Armstrong, David, labourer
 99. Finlay, James, labourer
101. Simpson, Alex., labourer
103. Barons, David, labourer
105. White, James
107. McErlean, Andrew, labourer
109. Russell, Mrs.
111. Magrath, Richd., labourer
113. Thompson, Jas., labourer
115. Smyth, William
117. Nesbitt, Mrs.
119. Higgins, Wm., labourer
121. Rooney, Wm., labourer
123. Bunting, Sarah Jane
125. Hawthorn, Saml., labourer
127. Thompson, Elizabeth
129. Smith, Mrs.
131. Anderson, Samuel, fitter
133. Martin, Wm., fitter
135. Busby, Archie
137. Robinson, J., painter
139. Sherman, Margaret
141. Vacant
143. Page, Alex., labourer
145. Armstrong, D. J., labourer
147. Macartney, W. J., labourer
149. Luney, Albert, rougher
151. Vacant
153. Chanceller, Thos., labourer
155. McKinstry, David, labourer
157. Crosby, Isaac, labourer
159 to 165. Vacant
167. Duggan, V., labourer
169. Colligan, Catherine (side door)
..........Ashmore Street intersects
173. Vacant
175. Montgomery, Mary
177. Bennett, John, labourer
179. Ritchie, Sarah
181. Hamill, John, labourer
183. McAteer, Thomas, labourer
185. Proctor, Eliza
187. Cunningham, Ellen
189. Burns, Wm., baker
                              __________

2, 4. Wilson, J. B., publican
6, 8. Maxwell, G. A., pawn broker
 10. Hanley, Lizzie
 12. Struthers, Mrs.
 14. Mooney, Wm., labourer
 16. Gorman, Robt., labourer
 18. Boomer, Alexander
 20. Peel, Edward, moulder
 22. Godfrey, Wm., beetler
 24. Allen, David, labourer
 26. Dowds, Wm. J., labourer
 28. Graham, Isaac, labourer
 30. Johnston, Wm., moulder
 32. McCruden, Jas., iron moulder
 34. Mahaffy, E.
 36. Bowers, James, barman
 38. Herdridge, Thos., labourer
 40. McWilliams, W. J., labourer
 42. Adams, J., labourer
 44. Campbell, J., iron turner
 46. Miles, Sam., labourer
 48. Stevenson, Jane
 50. Vint, Alex., labourer
 52. Hayness, Wm., labourer
 54. Vacant
56a. Wilton Street National School - Principal, Miss Hamilton
 56. Murray, James, labourer
 58. Close, Eliza
 60. White, James, labourer
 62. McCallum, Wm., labourer
 64. Skelly, Wm., labourer
 66. McIlroy, J., shoe maker
 68. Gibson, John, upholsterer
 70. Conn, Maria
 72. Duff, Albert, labourer
 74. Philemeny, John
 76. Hoey, W. J., labourer
 78. Martin, Daniel
 80. Sweeney, John, baker
 82. Reid, Alex., carter
 84. Martin, Charles, bundler
84a, McKeown, Joseph, labourer
84b. Wilkinson, James, labourer
 86. Marshall, Richd., labourer
 88. Hewitt, George, grocer
..........Nixon Street intersects
 90. Kelly, Wm., grocer
 92. Scott, Ferguson, labourer
 94. Clarke, Joseph, labourer
 96. Philemeny, J. (as Philemey in 1907) see 74 ^
 98. McCluney, Hugh, labourer
100. Harris, John, labourer
102. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
104. Brennan, W., labourer
106. Martin, Edward, labourer
108. Montgomery, Mrs.
110. Gilmore, Mrs.
112. Vacant
114. Green, Mary Ferguson
116. McMeekin, Charles, labourer
118. Robinson, William
120. Porter, Mrs.
122. Breennan, Saml., labourer (Brennan?)
124. Ash, Robert, labourer
126. Houston, Mrs.
128. Cooke, Mrs.
130. Johnson, Wm., labourer
132. Gibney, James, painter
134. McConnell, T., brick layer
136. Frame, George, labourer
138. Houston, W., yarn drier
140. Newell, Mrs.
142. Wilson, Mrs.
144. Hill, Mrs.
146. Patterson, Rachel
148. Noble, John, labourer
150. Crosby, Henry, labourer
152. Shortt, John, labourer
154. Barrons, Thos., hackle setter
156. Vacant
158. Pratt, Thomas, labourer
160. Close, Mrs.
162. Walsh, John, stone cutter
164. Morrow, Thos., labourer
166. Wilson, Lizzie
168 to 172. Vacant
174. McIlroy, Mrs.
176. Smith, Alex., labourer
..........Ashmore Street intersects
178. Graham, Mary Jane
180. Donaldson, Lizzie
182. McClure, J., iron turner
184. McClure, Mrs.
186. Napier, Wm., labourer
188. McKinney, Wm., clerk
190. Hunter, Hugh, labourer
192. Fagan, John, labourer
194. Morrison, Michael, labourer
196. Mullan, Jas., carpenter
198. Finnegan, J., spirit grocer

Wilton Street Lower
off Cupar Street

   1. McBride, P., dealer
   3. McMullan, Mary
   5. Rollison, Jos., iron dresser
   7. Lenaghan, E., shoe maker
   9. Higgin, John, labourer
 11. Brady, William
                              __________

   2. Mallon, Thomas, labourer
   4. McKeown, P., joiner
   6. McKeown, Edward, labourer
   8. Phoenix, Thos., labourer
 10. Quinn, F., labourer
 12. Hughes, Michael, driller
 14. Martin, J., labourer
 16. Lynn, John, labourer

Wimbledon Street
off Ambleside Street (off Matchett Street in 1907)

   1. Quinn, James
   3. Malcolm, Mrs. (Robert, joiner in 1907)
   5. Compston, Jas., labourer
   7. McManus, John, labourer
   9. McArthur, Wm., labourer
 11. Lyle, Wm., labourer
 13. McCrea, Wm., labourer
 15. Vacant
 17. Lynn, Matthew, carter
 19. Stevenson, H., plumber
 21. Wright, Thos., labourer
 23. Hastings, Jos., iron moulder
 25. Gatensby, Jas., labourer
 27. Kilpatrick, W. J., sailor
 29. Stewart, James, tailor
 31. Wylie, J., french polisher
                              __________

   2. Richardson, A., traveller
   4. Brown, Robert, carter
   6. Matthews, J., labourer
   8. Crothers, David (John in 1907)
 10. McKernon, Henry, labourer
 12. Fleming, M., labourer
 14. Bell, Edmund, labourer
 16. Preston, Fras., labourer
 18. Montgomery, Jos., labourer
 20. Bell, John, carter
 22. Orr, Sarah Ann
 24. Johnston, James, labourer
 26. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 28. Lewis, Samuel, van driver
 30. Curry, David, porter
 32. McIlroy, Geo., labourer
 34. Harvey, Maggie
 36. Gourley, John, driller
38, 40. Gordon, H., grocer

Winburn Street
Hemsworth Street to  Conlig Street

1 to 25. Demolished
                               __________

   2. Simms, Henry, stoker
4 to 20. Vacant
 22. Richmond, Robt., labourer
24 to 28. Vacant
 30. Martin, Mary
 32. Vacant

Winchester Street
Ambleside Street to Matchett Street

   1. Loney, Wm., van man
   3. Loney, Isaac, labourer
   5. Cleland, H., tailor
   7. Armstrong, Hugh, labourer
   9. McMenemy, John, labourer
 11. Forsythe, Robert
 13. Graham, Mrs. Elizabeth
 15. Davidson, Jos., shoe maker
 17. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
 19. Ferris, John, boot closer
 21. McMenemy, John, labourer
 23. McCurley, A., flax dresser
 25. Walsh, Fras., house repairer
 27. Mills, James, labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. Houston, Henry, labourer (as Euston in 1907)
 33. Ferguson, Annie
 35. Walker, Margaret
 37. Steele, E., hod man
                              __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Cunningham, A., yarn dresser
   6. Scott, John
   8. Quinn, Sarah Jane
 10. Hull, Chas., labourer
 12. Horner, Samuel, labourer
 14. Crawford, Samuel, fitter
 16. Wilson, Mary
 18. Parsons, Wm., labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Cooper, Wm., labourer
 24. Quinn, W. J., brick layer
 26. Hamilton, G., labourer
 28. Hood, Martha
 30. Armour, Eliza Jane
 32. Rainey, Wm., labourer

Windermere Gardens
off Ophir Gardens

   2. Fleming, Henry, butcher
   4. Hanna, John, carpenter
   6. Carlisle, L., smith
   8. Campbell, H. P., bookkeeper
 10. McCausland, Jas., draper
 12. Jenkins, Jas., gardener
       Vacant ground
                                  Ulverston
       McWilliams, Robt., buyer for Arnott & Co. Ltd.
                                   Linstock
       Richardson, James, artist
                                 Holmwood
       Kernaghan, Mrs.
                                  Glen Hue
       Watson, Robert, commercial traveller
                                   Doreen
       Potter, John, carpenter
                                 Kilkerran
       Ferguson, James, civil engineer
       Two villas in course of erection
                                  Blantyre
       Livingstone, Wm., secretary

Windsor Avenue
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                                Glenmount
                            [right hand side]
   1. McBride, James
                             Windsor Villas
   2. McCammon, Miss
   3. Simpson, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
                                 Roseville
   9. Johnson, Mrs. Charles
                                Mossbank
 11. Stamford, J., traveller
                             Collegrean Yard
       Montgomery, W., coachman
                               Viewmount
 13. Hutchinson, Mrs.
                               Beaconsfield
 15. Blackwood, J. W., chief accountant Ulster Bank
                                Collegrean
 17. Macrory, R. A., solicitor
   "   Macrory, Geo., solicitor
                                   Belair
 19. Mayrs, Mrs. (J. C., of Royal Avenue in 1907)
                           Carraghdarragh
 21. Bailey, Edward, chartered accountant
                                Altoona
 23. Vacant
                              Ardanreagh
 25. McConnell, Sir Robert James, Bart., D.L., J.P.
                              Tobernault
 27. Craig, Francis
                                St. Clair
 29. Marshall, A. C.
                                Glengyle
 31. Glendinning, R. G., J.P., M.P., linen merchant
                               Torwood
 33. Ferrar, Aug. Minchin, D.L.
                               Rathowen
 35. Carr, Jas., director Ulster Bank Ltd.
   "   Hume, Mrs.
                             Westbourne
 41. Symmers, Prof. W. St. Clair, of Queen's University
 43. Vacant
       Windsor Lawn Tennis Club - R. P. Corry, secretary, Sandymount, Deramore Drive, Malone Road
                                  Lismore
 45. Carmichael, Mrs. (William in 1907)
 47. Workman, John, J.P.
 49. McBride, Miss
 51. Browne, J. Walton, M.D.
                               __________

                             [left hand side]
                                Ardenvohr
   2. McCallum, Mrs. S. S.
                                Killyfaddy
   8. Lawlor, Henry C.
                                 Dunallen
 12. Andrews, Thomas, of Harland & Wolff
                                 Lisvarna
 14. Martin, Henry, of H. & J. Martin Ltd., contractors
                                Ashleigh
 16. Lytle, John, of John Lytle & Sons, 34 Victoria Street
   "   Lytle, George O., solicitor of Wellington Place
                               Arlington
 18. Fulton, J., of Howard Street
   "   Fulton, Wm., solicitor, of 44 Wellington Place
                                 Ceara
 26. Harrison, Miss
..........Windsor Avenue North intersects
                               Sunnyside
 28. Hoey, Fred. W., J.P.
       Bertha House Back Lodge - Jas. Gwynne., gardener

Windsor Avenue North
Malone Road to Windsor Avenue

                               Carlindean
   6. Vacant
                                Annavale
   4. Macbeth, Miss
                                Rosebank
   5. Vacant
                                Crosshill
   3. Johnston, John, rate collector, City Hall (Stanley, of 9 Queen Street in 1907)
                              __________

                               Laurelbank
   1. Lytle, Thos. S., manufacturer

Windsor Avenue Lower
off Lisburn Road

                             [right hand side]
                       Lower Windsor Terrace
       Maginnis, Mrs., grocer
   1. Vacant
   2. Weir, Mrs.
   3. Meaklin, Miss
   4. Balmforth, Geo., wire worker
   5. Benson, Miss Mamie
   6. Webster, Mrs.
   7. Mitchell, John E., painter
   8. Curry, Wm., labourer
       Vacant ground
                            __________

                          [left hand side]
                          Henley Terrace
 1a. Bingham, J., jobbing carpenter
   1. Christie, Alex., engineer
   2. Scott, Miss A., Civil Service
   3. Courtney, M. S., painter
   4. McRoberts & Armstrong, contractors
                           Brookland Terrace
   1. Vacant
   2. Flynn, W. G., linen business
   3. Vacant
   4. Brittan, J. C., journalist
..........Meadowbank Street intersects
       Vacant ground

Windsor Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                             [right hand side]
                                Bella-Vista
       Ferguson, Acheson, building surveyor
                                 Innismore
       Bell, T. F., designer
                                 Ratheane
       Robinson, Mrs. (James in 1907)
..........Eileen Gardens intersects
                             Eileen Gardens
   1. Wilson, J. J., J.P., agency manager Norwich Union Life Insurance Society
   3. Porter, Miss Margaret E.
   5. McMullen, Robt., jun. (of Mackenzie & McMullen, High Street)
                                Melvin
   7. Fisher, J. R.
   2. Strain, F. J. (of Wm. Strain & Sons)
   4. Entrican, Robert A.
   6. Adams, W. G. (of Wm. Adams & Co., Brunswick Street)
                             Glendevon
       Gardiner, Fredk., manager Loopbridge Weaving Co.
                             St. Helens
       Browne, J. D., linen manufacturer
                              Ardmore
 11. Moody, J. H.
                              Belvidere
 13. McLean, John, engineer & machine maker
                              Huntleigh
 15. Brittain, F. A.
                              Clanrolla
 17. Macoun, S. M., linen business
                              Rathvale
 19. Hamilton, Fred M.
                             Claremont
 21. McDowell, F., manufacturer
                              Rochdale
 23. Gardner, R. B., of York Lane Flour Mills
                              Rosaville
 25. McClinton, John, seed merchant of Victoria Street
                              Arigna
 27. Crawford, H. E., traveller
                            Canmore
 29. Hetherington, Mrs. (Jas., Broadway Damask Co. in 1907)
                            Chatwood
 31. Hanna, David, furrier & costumier, of 40 to 44 Royal Avenue
                            Bromfield
 33. Boas, Hermann
                           __________

                          [left hand side]
   2. Culbert, J., linen merchant
   4. Little, Miss E.
   6. Guy, F. A., provident society secretary
                               Arnside
   8. McArthur, J. P., tea merchant, of McArthur & Willis, 77 Ann Street
                               Glenart
 10. Pryde, John A., of Gibson & Co., Donegall Place
                              Ingleside
 12. Strain, Wm. ( of William Strain & Sons)
                              Sunbeam
 14. Duffield, the Misses
                               Inzevar
 18. Gardner, Mrs. Campbell
                              Kinedar
 20. Hutton, Henry, J.P., timber merchant, of Whitla Street
                        Victoria Gardens
 22. Hunter, John
   "   Lindsay, Miss Mary
 24. Wilson, M., J.P., director of Belfast Bank
 26. Smith, G. Gregory, Professor of English Literature, Queen's University
 28. Little, Rev. James, A.M.
                               Colonsa
 30. Davidson, Jas., tea planter
                               Mingala
 32. Taylor, Rev. David A., A.M., Commissioner of National Education, Presbyterian minister, hon. sec., Presbyterian Orphan Society
                           St. Margaret's
 34. Darbishire, Mrs. (Herbert, stock & share broker in 1907)
       Postal Pillar Box
                           Oakley House
 36. Henderson, Sir James, D.L., J.P., managing proprietor of "Belfast News-Letter" Telephone No. Malone 171
                            Mountdonard
 38. Cuthbert, Joseph, J.P.
                                  Ellerslie
 42. Thompson, Mrs. John
                                Beechleigh
 44. Barr, James

Windsor Road
off Lisburn Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Lumley, J., draper (side door)
3 to 17. Vacant ground
 19. Waring, Daniel, grocer
 21. Matchett, Harry (Clara, teacher in 1907)
 23. Hughes. John
 25. Robinson, Richd., gardener
 27. Megrath, Mrs., dress maker
 29. Boyd, Samuel, waiter
 31. Wilkinson, Geo., postman
 33. Bills, Mrs.
 35. Crothers, D., carpenter
 37. Bell, Robt. T., pattern maker
 39. Porter, James, labourer
 41. Coskery, Miss
 43. Ward, Jane
 45. Boyle, Joe., bread server
 47. Shannon, Wm., coachman
 49. Phillips, Geo., printer
 51. Mahaffy, Jas., conductor
 53. Nesbitt, Thos., plumber
 55. Davis, Robt., van man
 57. Cunningham, Mrs.
 59. Jackson, Alex., gardener
 61. Cunningham, J., coachman
 63. Topping, Annie
 65. Ballentine, Elizabeth
 67. Henderson, Jas., marine fireman
 69. McBride, Wm., tailor
 71. Irvine, Ruth
 73. Brisby, Mrs.
 75. Camlin, James
 77. Dornan, S.
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Geddis, W., builder & contractor
   4. Millar, George
   6. Dick, Horatio
   8. Stewart, Saml., carpenter
 10. Morrison, W., engine driver
 12. Crawford, Robert
 14. McArdle, Thos., painter
 16. Murphy, W., bread server
 18. Hall, Robt., coachman
 20. Taylor, John, plumber
 22. McKeown, J., machine man
 24. Beggs, Mrs.
 26. Murphy, Mrs. (Jno. R., plasterer in 1907)
 28. Gillespie, Miss
 30. Poynton, Robt., law clerk
 32. Bradshaw, Margaret
 34. Beattie, Robert
 36. Hanna, Lizzie
 38. Hanna, Rebecca
 40. Wilson, Mrs.
 42. Vacant
 44. Walker, John, naval pensioner
 46. Edgar, Jacob, gardener
 48. Walsh, John, painter
 50. Donaldson, S. J., warehouseman
 52. McDowell, Miss Annie
 54. Mulcahy, Lillie
 56. Gilmour, Edw., coachman
 58. Larmour, R., coachman
 60. Adams, J., sample maker (John, linen lapper in 1907)
 62. Adams, Mrs.

Windsor Street
Great Victoria Street to Charles Street South

                             [right hand side]
   1. Guilfoyle, Wm., mechanic (T., mechanic in 1907)
   3. Mackintosh, Jos., cutter
   5. Dunlop, Mrs. Agnes
 5a. Nicholson, Robt., litho.
   7. Deardon, W. C.
   9. Drummond, J., labourer
 11. Major, Henrietta
 13. Green, Patrick
 15. Moore, T. H., time keeper
 17. Moore, Thos. H., time keeper
 19. McCandless, J.
 21. Gamble, Mary Ann
 23. Fulton, Miss
 25. Bradshaw, Wm.
 27. Side door
                            __________

                           [left hand side]
   2. McCreight, Mrs.
   4. Wilby, Fred, stage manager, Royal Hippodrome
..........Norwood Street intersects
   6. Clulow, James
   8. Bradshaw, Mrs. Caroline
 10. Beattie, Essie
 12. Rea, Mrs.
 14. Porter, Robert, carter
 16. Johnston, Mrs.
 18. Taylor, Robt., mechanic
 20. Moffatt, Wm., gardener
 22. Reid, Wm. H., pavior
 24. Creaney, Thos., labourer

Winecellar Entry
off Rosemary Street

2, 4. White, Hugh & Co. Ltd., Wine and Spirit Merchants. Estab. 1787. Tel. No. 526. Telegrams, "Butts, Belfast"
6, 8. Ivy Bar
                              __ ________

 15. Cunningham & Rooney, oyster rooms

Winetavern Street
Smithfield to North Street

   5. Toner, James, bar man
   7. Hart & Co., general wood carvers
   9. Forte bros., Italian warehousemen
 11. McKeown, Charles, dealer
 13. Nolan, Mrs., grocer
 15. Reilly, John, labourer
 17. McAree, Michael, cooper
 19. Greene & Co., cabinet makers
 21. Magee, Mary, boarding house
23 to 35. Vacant
 37. Torney, Robt., boot maker
 39. Vacant
 41. Dysart, P., shaving saloon
 43. Hamilton, John, pipe-clay  manufacturer; works, Bathurst Court
..........Samuel Street intersects
                             __________

4, 6. Tague, F., lodgings
8, 10. Vacant
 12. Williamson, Jno., dealer
 14. Keith, Geo., grocer
 16. Hamilton, James, Ulster Pipe Works

Winston Gardens
from Newtownards Road Upper to Green Road

                            [right hand side]
                                Laurel Villa
   1. Buchanan, Jos., teacher
                                Holly Villa
   3. Wright, Wm., J.P.
                                 The Elms
   5. Shields, J., sand merchant
                                  Ivy Villa
   7. Vacant
                                 Sunnyside
   9. Bingham, W. J., grocer 
                              Burn Garnett
 11. Kilpatrick, J., commercial traveller
                               ________

                            [left hand side]
                                Ingleneuk
   2. Anderson, John, superintendent boiler maker
                                Rosmoyne
   4. Morton, John, plater
                                Swansville
   6. White, W. J., commercial traveller
                                Brompton
   8. Lane, Fred W., civil engineer
                                Bryansford
 10. Morton, D., iron shipwright
                                   Adare
 12. Nixon, W. H., Bank of Ireland official

Witham Street
off Newtownards Road

       Side door
1 to 7. Vacant ground
   9. Mateer, Samuel, joiner
 11. Vincent, Robert, labourer
 13. Wallace, H. S., insurance agent
 15. Moore, Wm., labourer
 17. McKinstry, John, driller
 19. Murray, Charles, plater
 21. Morrow, Geo., labourer
 23. Wallace, Mary Ann
 25. Hanna, Matthew, smith
 27. Cunningham, Wm., helper
 29. Quinn, Mary
 31. Murphy, John, labourer
 33. Stevenson, Mrs.
 35. Brown, Robert, labourer
 37. Snoddy, Wm., shipwright
 39. Stewart, James, labourer
 41. McDowell, Margaret
 43. Stewart, Val., fireman
 45. Todd, W. J., caulker
 47. Royle, Samuel, iron turner
 49. Lucas, Samuel, labourer
 51. Gibb, David, platers' helper
 53. Gibbs, Thos., smith
 55. Davis, Wm., labourer
 57. McDonagh, Jane
 59. Evans, James, shipwright
 61. Mullan, David, labourer
 63. Clarke, Sarah
 65. Craig, John, clerk
 67. McKee, Hamilton, labourer
 69. Vacant
 71. Lockett, A., labourer
 73. Johnston, Jas., carter
                             __________

       Side door
   2. McCalmont, J., ship carpenter
   4. McCullough, J., labourer
   6. Carlisle, William
   8. Adams, Joseph, painter
 10. Flanagan, Thos., labourer
 12. Gordon, F., caulker
 14. Jackson, J., store keeper
 16. Patterson, John, gardener
 18. Ferguson, David, labourer
 20. Holly, James, carter
 22. McCormack, Margaret
 24. Scott, Eliza Jane
 26. Baillie, Jas., labourer
 28. Smith, Annie
 30. Hanna, Hugh, labourer
 32. Tinsley, Mrs. A.
 34. Stewart, J., carpenter
 36. McComiskey, J., yarn dresser
 38. Edgar, Sarah Jane
 40. Rea, Samuel
 42. Woods, John, labourer
 44. Ferguson, Jas., labourer
46, 48. Gunning, A,., grocer
..........Otter Street intersects
50, 52. Meharry, W., dairyman
 54. Kitchen, A., blacksmith
 56. Hunter, Thos., motor man
 58. Adams, Isaac, painter
 60. Surgenor, John, grocer
 62. Trimble, James, grocer

Woburn Street
off Agnes Street

   1. McArthur, Mrs., grocer
   3. Speers, James, moulder
   5. Hill, James
       Agnes Street National School - Robt. T. Hewitt, principal

Wolff Street
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

   1. Cochrane, Charlotte
   3. Chapman, Samuel, carter
   5. Quinn, Robt., sailor
   7. Wilson, Jas., rivetter
   9. McIlwaine, John, labourer
 11. Davidson, J., labourer
 13. Girvan, Wm., labourer
 15. Girvan, Ben., labourer
 17. Burns, A., contractor
 19. Lyttle, Jno., labourer
 21. Dorrian, Jas., seaman
 23. Caughey, John, labourer
 25. McDonald, N., rivetter
 27. Little, John, van man
 29. Breen, Jas., painter
 31. Lavery, Wm., boat builder
 33. Lynch, Wm., compositor
 35. Watters, Eliza
 37. Stewart, J., joiner
 39. Lavery, Wm., labourer
 41. Finlay, Anna
 43. Vacant
 45. Stewart, Margaret
 47. Vacant
 49. Hutton, Joseph, labourer
 51. Campbell, F., tripe dresser
                            __________

   2. Side door
   4. Arnold, John, tailor
   6. Jones, Wm., boiler maker
   8. Mateer, Eliza
 10. McGrillen, Martha
 12. Keenan, R., rivetter
 14. McClure, Jas., labourer
 16. Stanfield, Martin, shoe maker
 18. Whyman, S., harbour constable
 20. McGlue, Minnie
 22. Coyle, Thos., labourer
 24. Kelly, S., holder-up
 26. Kearney, Susan
 28. Ringland, Hans, labourer
 30. Bailey, Hugh, carter
 32. Davison, Thomas, labourer
 34. Stanfield, Hugh, labourer
 36. Boyd, Mathew, labourer
 38. Doran, Geo., labourer
40, 42. Vacant
 44. McBride, Robt., labourer
 46. Presho, James, labourer (Robert, labourer in 1907)
 48. Stanfield, Wm., labourer
 50. Burns, Wm., labourer

Wolfhill Avenue
off Ligoniel Road

                             Hamilton's Place
   2. Dickey, John, grocer
   4. Carroll, Lizzie
   6. Wright, Miss
   8. Blair, Mary (Martha in 1907)
 10. Doyle, Mrs., confectioner
       Wolfhill Mill National School - S. R. Campbell, principal
..........Lesley Street intersects
..........Finlay Street intersects
                              Wolfhill View
   2. McKeown, Hugh, fireman
   4. Lawther, John, labourer
   6. Murray, R., carter
   8. Campbell, Mrs. (Jas., labourer in 1907)
                             Wolfhill Lodge
       Campbell, Sam. R., school master
       Wolfhill Spinning Co. Ltd. - Fred. W. Finlay, chairman; J. B. Morrison, manager
                             Wolfhill House
       Finlay, F. W., J.P.
                                 Wolfhill
       Morrison, J. B.
                            Wolfhill Cottage
       Campbell, Wm. J., cashier
       Kerr, Jas., chauffeur
..........Wolfhill Avenue intersects
                        Wolfhill Porter Lodge
       Winters, Jas., gardener

Wolseley Street
Cromwell Road to University Street

                             College Terrace
   1. Paul, Robert
   3. Magrath, W. J., manager
   5. Jeffrey, Mrs.
..........Ireton Street intersects
   7. Sargent, Mrs. E.
   9. Paterson, Miss Isabella, B.A. (as Patterson in 1907)
 11. Aikin, W. A.
   "   Stronge, H. C., barrister-at-law
 13. Brown, J., major of S. A.
 15. Richardson, Henry, secretary of Co-operative Society
 17. Craig, Miss M.
 19. Cosbie, Mrs.
 21. Sullivan, T., linen business
 23. vacant
 25. Ferguson, Mrs. Eliza Jane
 27. Hill, Wm., warehouseman
..........India Street intersects
                             __________

                            Milton Terrace
   2. McClelland, Mrs. E.
   4. McFarlane, Miss A. C.
   6. Doran, Jos., commercial traveller
   8. Henderson, Andrew, fire loss assessor
 10. Houston, Ross., traveller
 12. Rutledge, Miss H.
 14. McFarland, Miss Emily
 16. Dillon, Mrs. M.
 18. Good, Benjamin
 20. Johnston, John
 22. Campbell, John, hkf. ptr.
                            Melrose Terrace
 24. Searson, Miss Annie
 26. Vance, Martin
 28. Hillis, Sarah
 30. Irwin, Mrs. M. H.
 32. Nelson, J. G., linen warehouseman
 34. McGeown, Mrs. Agnes
 36. Anderson, Mary M.
 38. Park, Miss
40, 42. Vacant
 44. Scott, Mrs. Sarah Jane
 46. Reilly, J. A., warehouseman

Wood Street
off Lettuce Hill

   1. Campbell, Mary
                                __________

   2. McCourt, John, labourer
   4. Burk, Patrick, labourer
   6. Rooney, Thos., carter
   8. Kelly, Mary
 10. Dolan, John, rivetter

Woodburn Street
off Downing Street

2, 4. Connelly, John, car man (Jos. in 1907)
   6. Ruddick, Mrs.
   8. Graham, Mrs. (John in 1907)

Woodcot Avenue
off Bloomfield Road

       Vacant ground
..........Melrose Avenue intersects
   7. McKenzie, R., commission agent
   9. Syme, Geo., pattern maker
 11. Harten, P., commercial traveller
 13. Lockhart, Mrs. G.
 15. Rorke, Charles
 17. Scandrett, R. A., telegraphist
..........Holyrood Avenue intersects
 19. Branagh, Patrick, carpenter
 21. Campbell, Mrs.
 23. Stuart, Mrs. Margaret
 25. McMillen, David, clerk
 27. Ramsey, D., joiner
 29. Hodgins, Johnson, insurance agent
..........Clara Avenue intersects
                          Woodlawn Terrace
 31. Kerr, Robert
 33. Hutchinson, J., foreman
 35. Quin, Mrs.
 37. McDougall, J., engineer
 39. Brown, David, traveller
 41. Curlis, Alec., joiner
 43. McCalum, Jos., blacksmith
 45. Mills, Hugh, builder
47, 49. In course of erection
 51. Stanley, Henry, grocer
 53. Jackson, R. A., postman
 55. McConkey, John J., R.I.C.
                              __________

   2. Refausse, Wm., engineer
   4. Gray, E.
   6. Clegg, Richard, plater
   8. Gibson, Thos., commercial traveller
 10. Carr, W. J., bookkeeper
 12. Vacant
 14. Thompson, Jos., iron forger
 16. Burns, W. J., bookkeeper
 18. Seeds, Robt. W., designer
 20. Fitchie, S., engineer
       Vacant ground
 46. Courtney, John, crane man
 48. Shaw, Alex., labourer
 50. Sloan, John, carpenter
 52. Allen, John T., tenter
 54. Vacant
 56. McColl, Alex., brick layer

Woodford Street
Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

1, 3, 5. Bleakley, W., publican
   7. Armstrong, John
   9. Hamilton, Lizzie
 11. Sherlow, Nellie
 13. Rutledge, Edw., labourer
 15. Hamilton, Mrs.
 17. McClune, Samuel
 19. Trainor, Owen
 21. Burns, David
 23. Porter, Samuel, labourer
 25. Bradford, John, labourer
 27. Cahoon, David, van man
29, 31. Smyth, David, grocer
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Christy, Mrs.
   6. Christie, Robt., labourer
   8. McDonald, Wm., painter
 10. Fleming, Daniel, moulder
 12. Rice, Robert, oiler
 14. Coulter, John, labourer
 16. McClelland, R., coal porter
 18. Lane, Wm., shoe maker
 20. Cotter, J.
 22. Duffy, Wm., labourer
 24. Wilkinson, Wm. J., labourer
 26. McBride, J., tailor
 28. Herron, Rbt., fireman
 30. Boyd, Arthur, carter

Woodland Avenue
Brookhill Avenue to Brookvale Drive

   1. Maguire, Rev. William, superintendent of the North Belfast Mission
   3. McComb, S., butter merchant
   5. Newel, H. A., clothier
   7. Davison, Mrs. E. M.
                              __________

 2a. Vacant
..........Cliftonville Avenue intersects
   2. Billie, Mrs. (Bailey, Mrs. in 1907)
   4. Holt, Mrs.
   6. Osborne, Jos., chartered accountant
   8. Hardy, Wm., commercial traveller
 10. Magee, J., print seller & stationer
 12. Patterson, J. E., commission agent
 14. Watson, Henry, manager
14b. Cobain & Laird, builders & contractors

Woodlee Street
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Bailie, Mrs. Mary
   3. Cairns, Wm., tailor
   5. Robinson, S., collar cutter
   7. Moore, Thos., brick layer
   9. Coleman, Mrs. Mary J.
 11. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 13. Blayney, R., brick layer
 15. Pritchard, Thomas, labourer
 17. Crothers, Wm., fitter
 19. Heathwood, Geo., bundler
 21. Ross, Alex., labourer
 23. Johnston, Wm. J., labourer
 25. Kerr, Robert, labourer
 27. Hoey, Wm. H., clerk
 29. Harrison, Jas., rivetter
 31. Spratt, William
 33. Martin, Alex., labourer
 35. Spratt, James, labourer
                              __________

   2. Blayney, T., french polisher
   4. Harris, Wm., hackle smith
   6. Moffett, Wm., gardener
   8. Clyde, Thos., watchman
 10. Taylor, Thos., labourer
 12. Preston, Robt., red leader
 14. Pollock, Wm., iron moulder
 16. Bell, Andrew, motor man
 18. Ferguson, John, labourer
 20. Robinson, James, labourer
 22. Campbell, D., labourer
 24. Heaney, John, iron moulder
 26. Vacant
 28. Lockhart, James, labourer
 30. Marley, Mrs. Margaret (B., boiler maker in 1907)
 32. Wright, J., flax dresser
 34. Michael, Stewart, labourer
 36. Higgins, S., labourer
 38. Meneilly, Mrs.
 40. Johnston, John, labourer
 42. Foster, Kathleen
 44.Kelly, Robt., brick layer

Woodstock Place
off Woodstock Road

   1. Stanfield, Wm., water inspector
   3. Scott, Jas., insurance agent
   5. Shannon, S., labourer
   7. Boyd, Samuel, designer
   9. Fleming, John, bread server
 11. Kennedy, J., carpenter
 13. Hamilton, J., labourer
..........Swift Street intersects
 15. Potter, W. J., ship carpenter
 17. Farrelly, John, labourer
 19. McDonald, Hugh, tram conductor
 21. Brannigan, H., coal dealer
                              __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Scott, Jas., labourer
   6. Harrison, Agnes
   8. Law, Mrs.
 10. Dawson, Miss
 12. Newell, Mary
14, 16. Vacant
 18. Frew, Robt., labourer
18a. Secker & Co., yard & store; works - 75 Ardgowan Street
..........Swift Street intersects
 20. McAller, James, yard man
 22. Burns, Robert, labourer
 24. McKibbin, Russell, labourer
 26. Trainor, Rose
 28. McCaughan, Chas., labourer
                                Henryville
       Vacant
                          Henryville House
       Vacant

Woodstock Road
off Albertbridge Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Sloan, John, butcher
   3. Albert Loan Office
..........George's Street intersects
   5. Todd, John, grocer
 5a. Walker, John, labourer
   7. Campbell & Son, grocers
   9. Anderson, S., upholsterer
 11. Curran, John, milkman
 13. Dobbin, James, grocer
 15. McCune, Jas., motorman
 17. Martin, Rodger, labourer
 19. Bryans, John, labourer
..........Moore Street intersects
 23. Scott, Henry, grocer
 25. Watson, W. J., & Son, House & Land and Insurance Agents
 27. Anderson, E., machinist
 29. McClean, Margaret
 31. Ritchie, James, cooper
 33. McCune, J., shipwright
 35. Huddleston, W. J., boot maker
 37. McKenna, Mrs. Mary
 39. Mollan, James, joiner
 41. Thompson, Mrs. Eliza (S., joiner in 1907)
 43. Thompson, John, joiner
 45. Crawford, Mrs. Elizabeth
 47. McKelvey, Miss Annie (S., pattern maker in 1907)
 49. Crothers, Mary
 51. McColl, George, labourer
 53. Totton, Edward, driller
..........Woodstock Place intersects
 55. Fitzsimmons, G., seaman
 57. Douglas, Hans, labourer
 59. Dornan, Wm., labourer
 61. Spence, Jos., engine driver
 63. Swift, Percy, musician
 65. Copeland, R., brick layer
                        Willowfield Place
 67. Vacant
 69. Whiteside, James, baker
 71. Goulding, Maggie (Thos., finisher in 1907)
 73. Vacant
 75. Sterling, John, labourer
 77. McCullough, Wm., boot maker
79, 81. Bowles, Wm., butcher
 83. McCusker, M., publican
85, 87. Smyth, Thos., grocer
..........Mount Street intersects
 89. Quee, Jos. C., butcher
 91. Macmillan, Sarah
 93. Cowan, Andrew, clerk
 95. Dowds, Francis, confectioner and ice cream
 97. Dodds, A., milliner
 99. Fowler, John, grocer
101. Rush, John, tailor
103. Crozier, F., tailor
105. Vacant
..........Spring Street intersects
107, 109. Allen, T., pawn broker
111. Coulter, John, china, delph & hardware merchant
113. Milne, M., confectioner
115. Smyth & Co., grocers
117. Kennedy, R. A., grocer
..........Halcombe Street intersects
119. Clarke Bros., grocers
121. Shaw, Joseph, draper
123. Potter, Mrs. M., draper
125. Watson, J., butcher
127. Darling, Robt. W., clerk
129. Murphy, Dav., engine driver
131. Sloan, Saml., grocer
..........Radnor Street intersects
                         Warwick Terrace
143. Beattie, J., & Co., boot makers
145. McClinton, Agnes
147. Magill, Jas., storeman
149. Miller, Maggie
151. Walker, W. R., painter
153. Custy, John, army pensioner
155. Irvine, Maggie (R. J., carpenter in 1907)
157. McBride, Mrs. Sarah
159. Miller, Robt., labourer
161. Girvan, Mrs.
163. Auld, Annie
165. McNeilly, Mrs.
167. Taylor, R. D., postman
169. Greer, S., coach smith
171. Ratcliffe, Mrs. Jane (Ratcliff, D., labourer in 1907)
173. McCann, Thomas, joiner
175. Russell, W., labourer
177. Gowdy, Joseph, joiner
179. Porter, Wm., boot maker
181. Clarke, James, iron turner
183. Auld, Saml., foreman
185. Orr, Thomas
187. McWhaw, Jas., carpenter
189. Stevenson, W., store keeper
191. McGaughey, David, stoker
193. Turnbull, T., boiler maker
195. Kernaghan, H., shipwright
197, 199. McBride's Medical Hall
..........Cherryville Street intersects
201, 203. Bell, W., grocer
205. Belfast Glass Bevelling Company - Mrs. Carlisle
   "   McBride, Miss E., confectioner
205a. Martin, Jos., fruiterer
207. Glenny, Mary, fruiterer
209. Napier, M., draper
..........Bryansford Street intersects
211. Glenn, Lizzie, confectioner
213. Campbell, Mrs. Jane, fish merchant
215. Megaw, J., & Co., drapers
217. Anderson, Jas., hair dresser
219. Whyte & Stewart, drapers
219a. Lowry, T. & W., builders & contractors
                          Cherryville Terrace
221. Irwin, J. W., butcher
223. Home & Colonial Tea Store - Branch
225. Caughey, J., boot & shoe warehouse
227, 229. Brown, S., provision merchant
231. Stuart, Jessie, draper (Stewart, Thos. C., draper in 1907)
233. Carse, J. D., druggist
235. Beckett & Co., shirt and underclothing manufacturers
237. Brown, Saml., Willowfield Dairy
239. Sythes, George W., hardware and china merchant
                             Picton Terrace
241. Langemann, J., & Co., watchmakers, jewellers & opticians
243a. Mattison, Bertha
243. Nelson, James & Sons Ltd., butchers
245. Nevin, S., druggist
247, 249. Morrison, A. E., grocer
..........My Lady's Road intersects
        Willowfield Church - Rev. Canon Harding; res., Parsonage, My Lady's Road
..........Jocelyn Street intersects
251. McAllen, Geo., carpenter
253. Irwin, Jos. W., butcher
                          Willowfield House
       Mullin, John
                       Willowfield Gate Lodge
       Shaw, Richard, caretaker
..........New Street intersects
323. Lavery, Wm. H., shipwright
325. Lennox, Robt., bread server
327. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine & spirit merchants (branch)
..........Ardenvohr Street intersects
329. Parkinson, Solomon, provision merchant
331. Peacock, Geo. H., blacksmith
333. Murphy, John, trades union official
335. McKeown, Thos., draper
337. McKean, Robert, clerk
339. Montgomery, F., grocer
341. Molloy, Bern., spirit grocer
..........Omeath Street intersects
343. Clements, A., fruiterer
345. Robinson, Annie, hardware merchant
347. Stitt, Blanche, confectioner
349. Scott & Co., grocers & provision merchants
351. Macbeth, Wm., butcher
353. Russell, Alfred, draper
..........Greenore Street intersects
355. Austin, Eliza, spirit grocer
357. Nugent, Edward
359. Gribbin, Thos., checker
                              Normacott
361. Spratt, T. J., postal clerk
363. Neely, Mrs. M. (Neilly, Wm., tailor in 1907)
365. Nesbitt, Joseph, draper
..........Killowen Street intersects
367. Campbell, J., spirit grocer
369. Chambers, Mrs.
371. Priestley, S. R., traveller
373. McGuigan, J., mounted head constable R.I.C.
375. Vacant
377. Grogan, James, Customs official
379. Turkington, Wm. Thos., family grocer
..........Ogilvie Street intersects
381. Browne, James, druggist
383. Brown, John, engineer
385. Craig, Alex., clerk
387. Vacant
389. Gregory, Wm. E., clerk
391. Lyttle, Thos., weigh master
393. Martin, Maggie (David, clerk in 1907)
395. Lowry, John, clerk
397. Vacant
399. Walker, Wm. John, letterpress printer
401. Greer, W. J., ship carpenter
403. Crothers, George
405. Brown & Tougher, boot and shoe maker
..........Tilldarg Street intersects
        Vacant ground
        Cregagh Road Reformed Presbyterian Church - Rev. Wm. Dick, M.A.; res., Bloomfield
..........Cregagh Street intersects
                           Laurine Terrace
417. Parker, David A., tailor
419. Craig, Wm., commercial traveller
421. McCluggage, Miss Maggie
423. Millar, Mrs. Martha
425. Colville, Robert
427. Ross, W. J., account collector
429. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd.
..........Ravenhill Avenue intersects
                            __________

2, 4. French, Thos., publican
6, 8. Finlay, Margaret
..........Claremont Lane intersects
 10. Short Strand N.S. - Wm. Moore, principal
 12. Carson, Richard, painter
 14. Vacant
 16. McCracken, Mary Jane
 18. Miller, Jas., cycle maker (Miller & Hall, cycle makers in 1907)
 20. Robinson, D., coal dealer
 22. Black, Samuel, shoe maker (A., boot maker in 1907)
 24. Croft, Wm., carpenter
 26. McCracken, J., brick layer
 28. Vacant
 30. Ross, D., & Son, baker (branch)
 32. Vacant
 34. Cooke, James, labourer
 36. Vacant
 38. Allen, Miss, draper
 40. Vacant
 42. Morrison, Mrs.
 44. Craig, Robert, carter (H., dairy keeper in 1907)
 46. Franklin, Robt., butcher
 48. Bell, A. J., hair dresser
 50. McVey, Daniel, tailor
                         Woodstock Terrace
 52. Mulholland, Mrs.
 54. Armstrong, Wm., joiner
 56. Moore, Wm. J., painter
 58. Leinster, Lizzie, dress maker
 60. Latham, H., blacksmith
 62. Boucher, Mrs. Sarah (J., foreman in 1907)
 64. Vacant
 66. Poag, Robert, tailor
 68. McKeown, Miss M., milliner & costumier
 70. Milliken, Elizabeth
 72. Williamson, Jas., labourer
..........Mount Street intersects
 74. Smyth, Thos., fruiterer
 76. Dunlop, Ben., packer
 78. Murphy, Mary
 80. Brown, Geo., tobacconist
..........Mount Street back intersects
80a. Girvan, Miss
 82. Carroll, Mrs. Dinah
 84. McStay, Mrs.
 86. Rainey, John, labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
 88. Irvine, John, carpenter
 90. Kyle, A., carpenter
 92. Harvey, Thos., R.I.C.
 94. Jones, Chas., shopman
 96. Smyth, Robert, driller
 98. Humphrey, Jas., boiler maker
100. Savage, Miss M.
102. Caughey, Mrs.
104. Boyd, John
106. Clelland, Robt., labourer
108. Potter, Mrs. Sarah
110. Boston, Joseph, fireman
112. Beck, Agnes, confectioner
114. McFarland, I., milliner
116. Kerr, Robert, labourer
118. Irwin, Wm., carter
120. Steele, S., lithographer
122. Young, Mary, dress maker
124. Murray, Ann Jane
126. Robinson, W., tram conductor
128. Stewart, Geo., bread server
130. Johnston, J., yard porter
132. Cross, James
134. Hamilton, Mrs.
136. Johnston, Mrs. Ellen (Saml., traveller in 1907)
138. Burton, J., linen lapper
140. Fletcher, Martha
142. Nesbitt, Miss
144. Andrews, Thos., labourer
146. McCullagh, James
148. Campbell, Thos., joiner
150. Hamilton, James, clerk
152. Snowden, Mrs. Annie (F., tram conductor in 1907)
154. Jackson, Mrs. Mary
156. Pepper, Jas., fruiterer, confectioner & tobacconist
..........Castlereagh Place intersects
160. Mulholland, R., dairyman
162. Wilson, Mary, dress maker
164. Cooper, Margt., bakery
166. Millar, John, butcher
168. Dale, W. A., cycle agent
170. Lowry, Saml., hair dresser
172. McBratney, Jas., painter
174. Menagh, Mary
176. Boyd & Higginson, tailors
178. Moreland, Ellen
180. Tipping, Mrs.
182, 184. Hill, S., grocer
..........Beersbridge Street intersects
186, 188. Lavery, P., publican (T. & J., publicans in 1907 )
190. Thompson, Jas. A., traveller
192. Vacant
194. Moorwhite, A., boot maker
..........Belmont Street intersects
196, 198. Molloy, B., spirit grocer
200. Quinn, Jas., fish merchant
        Willowfield N.S. - David F. Moore, principal
202. Mills, Maggie, dress maker
204. Morris, J. H., music warehouse
..........Isthmus Street intersects
206. Lawson, Alex., furniture dealer
208. Pollock, Wm., confectioner
210. Willowfield Post Office - Mrs. Margaret Richardson, sub-postmistress
212. Odell, Wm., newsagent
214. Campbell, Thos., plumber
216. McCabe, Thos., boot maker
218. Shannon, White, & Co., drapers
220. Molloy, C., fruiterer
222. Glasgow Boot Repairing Company
224. Heron, Alex., painter
226. Hall, Mrs., confectioner
228. Hume, S., grocer
..........Willowfield Street intersects
228a, 230. Mulholland, John, draper
232. Neill, Geo., rent agent
234. Wilson, Wm., Customs
236. Carleton, James, traveller
..........Jocelyn Avenue intersects
246. Ferguson, Dr. A. A.
248. McGowan, W. H., watch maker
250. Reid, Wm., engineer
252. Beattie, Robt., traveller
254. McKeen, John, painter & decorator
256. Hill, Thomas, plumber
258. Scott, Wm., stone cutter
                         Rosemount Terrace
260. Quigley, A., overseer G.P.O.
262. Robinson, Margaret
264. Heap, Jos., & Co., makers of artificial teeth
266. Vacant
268. Kirkwood, R. J., grocer
..........Willowfield Gardens intersects
                                Ingleside
       Munn, Dr. R. J., surgeon
                            Roden Terrace
   1. Farbridge, Joseph, engineer
   2. Crooks, Mrs.
   "   Crooks, Rev. Louis W., curate of Willowfield Church
   3. Hassard, Francis
   4. Moran, Rev. W. P., minister Castlereagh Road Methodist Church
   5. Moore, Robt., bookkeeper
   6. Steele, Misses, ladies' school
                          Jocelyn Terrace
   1. Vacant
   2. Cooper, Eliza Bruce (Mrs. Margt. Jane in 1907 )
   3. Wilson, A. J., postal clerk
   4. Reid, Miss Eliza, teacher
                            Ardenvohr
       Jamison, A., M.D.
..........Hatton Drive intersects
                       Ardenvohr Terrace
302. Black, John A., grocer & hardware merchant
304. Mullin, James, butcher (as Mullan in 1907)
306. McGlade, Chas., fish monger
308. Loughrey, John, Castlereagh Dairy Company
310. Pace, Sarah, confectioner
312. McLaughlin, J., motor man
314. Buchanan, Robt., fruiterer
..........Hatton Drive intersects
320. Thompson, R., tobacconist
322. Glenn, M., bakery
324. Pearson, T. J., watch maker & jeweller
326. Burns, Joseph, hair dresser
328. Patterson, Saml., fruiterer
330. Mullin, James, butcher
332, 334. Fleeton, R., & Co., family grocers
..........Portallo Street intersects
                          Glenvale Terrace
336. Richardson, J., druggist
                               Greenore
336a. Watson, Sam., boot maker
338. Rice, James, commercial traveller
340. Donelly, John, manager
342. Larmour, Sam., traveller
344. Galbraith, Wm., grocer
        Castlereagh Laundry, Woodstock Road; Proprietors, A. Bell & Sons Ltd.; City Office, 12 Arthur Street
..........Redcar Street intersects
                         Cregagh Terrace
346. Morrison, Dr, J., surgeon
348. Woodstock Road Post Office - Mrs. Grace O'Ryan, sub-postmistress
350. Boner, Mr. Maria
352. McDowell, Mrs. Martha, draper
354. Jones, Wm., commission agent
356. Kirk, Mrs. Jane
        Vacant ground
                         Clorinda Terrace
362. Lytle, Susan, tobacconist & confectioner
364. Collins, Geo., blacksmith
366. Turnbull, W., bookkeeper
368. Holmes, Adam, plater
370. Woods, Miss W. (Miss Martha in 1907)
372. Gardner, Mrs. Emma
374. Kee, W. R., iron turner (Saml., driller in 1907)
376. McMullan, D., traveller
378. Belford, Wm. J., postal clerk
380. Moody, Wm. J., engineer
382. Spence, Wm., bread server
384. Massingham, G. S., clerk
386. Singer, Jas., insurance agent
388. O'Shea, P., telegraph clerk
390. Graham, C., manager
..........Ardgowan Street intersects
392, 394. Moran, P., spirit grocer
                               Eirene
396. Scarlett, Mary, spirit grocer
                              Innisfail
398. Jamison, Jane
400. Bingham, T. H., clerk
        Vacant ground
                          Golconda Terrace
   1. McKersie, Marion
   2. Wilson, Ed., grocer
   3. Watkinson, J. W., cashier
   4. Gray, Eliza
   5. Anderson, W. J., cycle agent
   6. McKersie, John, manager

Woodstock Street
from Thompson Street to Albertbridge Road

   1. Lynn, James, labourer
   3. Morrow, Thomas James
   5. Eccles, James, miller
   7. Denning, Geo., labourer
..........Independent Street intersects
   9. Armstrong, James, miller
 11. Lavery, Robert, labourer
 13. Lilburn, J., labourer
..........Madrid Street intersects
15, 17. Todd, Jas., horse shoer & jobbing smith
 19. Reid, S., provision stores
                              __________

   2. Bowden, James, grocer
   4. Johnston, Thos., labourer
   6. McCullough, Wm., porter
   8. Creaney, John, tailor
 10. Connolly, J. P., iron worker
 12. Hackett, Frank, labourer
 14. Gardiner, James, butcher
 16. Bell, Miss K.
 18. Quigley, James, labourer
 20. McGurk, John, labourer
.........Madrid Street intersects
 22. Corr, James, furniture dealer
 24. Morris, Mrs. Ann
26 to 28. Vacant
 30. McIldoon, Wm., butcher
 32. Gordon, J., hair dresser
 34. Fegan, C., newsagent

Woodvale Avenue
off Woodvale Road

   2. Macartney, W., rope maker
   4. Geddis, Wm., electrician, City Hall
   6. Martin, George, compositor
..........Lawnview Street intersects
                            Woodville Villas
   8. Bell, James, draper
 10. Calwell, W., traveller
 12. Waite, John, assistant supt. Prudential Assurance Co.
 14. Loughlin, Robt., engineer (Laughlin in 1907)
 16. McCleery, Saml., manager
 18. Calvin, Rev. W. J., Congregational minister
 20. Hume, Eliza
 22. Ferris, Thomas, time keeper
 24. Gordon, Robt., pawn broker
 26. Tempest, A., fish merchant
 28. Atkinson, R. J., school master
 30. Clarke, W. J., salesman
 32. Freeland, C. J., accountant
 34. Gordon, John, tenter
 36. Lindsay, Sarah
 38. Stewart, Minnie
 40. McCartney, T., store keeper
 42. Armstrong, James, head constable R.I.C.
 44. Wynne, Saml. R., clerk
 46. Craig, Jas., shoe maker
 48. Holt, James, brass moulder
 50. Ferguson, Lizzie
 52. Boville, Annie
 54. Forde, John A. A.
 56. Johnston, Jas., clothier
 58. Cooke, Wm., foreman mechanic
 60. Vieil, F., french polisher
 62. McKeown, Fras., carpenter
 64. Bell, John J., engineer
 66. Dougan, Emily
 68. Thompson, Thos., dealer
 70. Clarke, Joseph, tenter
 72. Carlisle, Thomas, teacher
 74. McMichael, Robt., clerk
 76. Montgomery, R. H., joiner
 78. Conway, J., postal clerk
 80. Riddell, David, insurance agent
 82. Glenny, R. E., reeling master
 84. Ritchie, John, maltster
 86. Elliott, Robt., plasterer
 88. Knight, Robt., mechanic
 90. Ingram, Catherine
 92. Guthrie, Wm., mechanic
 94. Ritchie, Robert, joiner
 96. Freeland, Wm., manager
 98. Harbinson, J., hackle setter
100. Kennedy, Saml., engineer
102. Walker, Jas., mechanic
104. Cunningham, G., bundler
106. Cathcart, R., carpenter
108. Canning, Geo., pensioner
110. Thompson, A., watch man
112. McCormick, A., linen lapper
114. McCleery, Alex., moulder
116. Henderson, Miss
118. Millar, James, plumber
120. Dobbin, John, labourer
122. Buchanan, John, iron moulder

Woodvale Road
off Shankill Road

                             [right hand side]
       Corporation Fire Alarm
       St. Mathew's Church of Ireland - Rev. J. N. Shearman; res., 5 Albertville, Crumlin Road; Rev. Alexander Beattie, curate; res., 2 Woodbrook Villas, Ballygomartin Road
..........Olive Street intersects
   1. Hill, Maggie, confectioner
   3. McBroom, Thos., moulder
   5. Andrews, J. W., winding master
   7. Magill, J., warehouseman
   9. Mairs, Lizzie
 11. Craig, Sam., furniture dealer
 13. Houston, S., boot maker
..........Glenvale Street intersects
15, 17. Wilson, Jas., grocer
                           Glenvale Terrace
 19. Logan, J. M., mill manager
 21. Crawford, J., provision merchant
 23. McCone, J., plater
 25. Logan, Samuel, grocer
 27. Shaw, James, bookkeeper
 29. Wilson, Geo., traveller
 31. McCallum, Wm. J.
                           Woodvale Villas
 33. Blair, Jas., brass moulder
 35. Davis, Mrs.
                             Laurel Bank
 37. Jamison, Isabella
 39. Kirk, Jos. D., publican
 41. Fulton, Dr. J., surgeon
 43. Porter, R. J., commercial traveller
 45. McClenaghan, Wm., weigh master
 47. McLaughlin, Miss
 49. Bowers, Annas
 51. Gribbin, Richard, factory manager
 53. Hallam, Rev. John, Primitive Methodist minister
                             Woodbrook
 55. Thompson, Jno., bread server
 57. Browne, Wm., grocer
 59. Caruth, H. F., boot maker
..........Woodvale Street intersects
                            Enfield Terrace
 61. Young, Maggie (James, clerk in 1907)
 63. Agnew, Allan, painter
 65. Young, Jas., plasterer
 67. Baird, T. R., overlooker
 69. Irvine, Charles, P.L.G.
 71. Clark, John, draper
..........Enfield Street intersects
..........Bray Street intersects
                        Forthbrook Terrace
 73. Magee, Robt., rent agent
 75. Adgey, R. J., pawn broker
 77. Stewart, Robert, clerk
 79. McCartney, J. W., sanitary inspector
 81. Simpson, Miss Margaret, music teacher
 83. Kerr, Thos. S., tutor
 85. Kavanagh, Charles J., Custom officer
 87. Leebody, Joseph, draper
 89. Finlay, Alex., grocer
                                Vignette
   1. Fisher, Catherine
   3. Thompson, Saml., builder
                              Mount Eden
       Robb, K., timber merchant
       Smyth, Mrs. Stafford
                        Summerville Cottage
       McDowell, John
                           Edenderry House
       Weir, Jas., Springfield Mills
       Curry, Wm., linen lapper
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. McCall, John, publican
4, 6. Irwin Bros., grocers
   8. Carragh, Thos., compositor
 10. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
 12. Caruth, H. F., boot maker
 14. Keenan, W. J., fish merchant
 16. Price, Robert, butcher
 18. Davidson, Susan
 20. McClean, Richard, School Board officer
 22. Ferris, John, carpenter
 24. Brown, A., sexton
 26. Crowe, George, plater
 28. McKinstry, Wm., fitter
 30. Weir, Isaac, confectioner
 32. Woodvale Road Post Office - Mrs. Taylor, sub postmistress
..........Ainsworth Street intersects
 34. Gillespie, James, chemist
 36. Skelly, Hy. M., sample maker
 38. McQuitty, Wm. J., grocer
 40. Collins, W. H., missionary
 42. Walker, Mary Ann, knitting depot
 44. Manderson, Thos., carpenter
 46. Smylie, Martha
 48. Gallaher, Jas., car owner (Jos. in 1907)
 50. Mills, Jas., carpenter
 52. Douglas, Mary, draper
 54. Boyd, Henry, confectioner
 56. McKelvey, Wm., painter
 58. Reid, Ellen, grocer
 60. Carson, Wm., overlooker
 62. Irwin, Robt., carpenter
 64. Happel, H., insurance inspector
..........Woodvale Avenue intersects
       Woodvale Public Park - J. Patton, supt.
..........Ballygomartin Road intersects
       Woodvale Presbyterian Church - Rev. John Milliken, B.A.; res., 2 Glen Eden Villas, Ballygomartin Road
                             Eden Terrace
   1. Martin, Wm., manager
   2. Bradley, Saml., manager
   3. Wallace, C. M., Woodvale Brickworks
       Vacant ground
                            Donard House
       McIlroy, Wm., builder
                          Edenderry Terrace
   1. Orr, Alex., engineer
   2. Douglas, W. J., cattle dealer
   3. Leathem, Wm., pawn broker
   4. Allen, Samuel
   5. Bodel, Chas., carpenter
   6. McMillan, Jas., handkerchief laundry
   7. Rowan, Wm., provision merchant
   8. McTahey, Elizabeth
       Forth River Football & Athletic Club Grounds

Woodvale Street
off Olive Street

   1. McCandliss, D., upholsterer
   3. Campbell, W. J., rangstr.
   5. White, H., linen lapper
   7. McClelland, T. J., tenter
   9. Dennison, Samuel
 11. Phoenix, James, carpenter
 13. Herron, Robert, druggist
 15. Riddell, Annie, grocer
 17. Hutchinson, J. H., clerk
 19. Parkes, Jno., hair dresser
 21. Flack, David, painter
 23. Steele, Hugh, linen finisher
 25. Batsford, G. R., postman
 27. Bell, Ellen
27a. Brown, Agnes
 29. Kelso, John, carter
 31. Bell, Hugh, fitter
 33. Hewitt, Miss
35a. Dixon, Mrs.
 35. Kinley, Jas., insurance agent
 37. Campbell, John, labourer
 39. Campbell, John, grocer's assistant
 41. Flanagan, Joseph, labourer
 43. Woods, Mrs.
 45. Caves, W. J., grocer
..........Disraeli Street intersects
 47. McDowell, Jas., baker
 49. McKeown, Jos., carpenter
 51. Comack, Susan
 53. Smyth, John, labourer
 55. Beggs, Wm., insurance agent
 57. Ball, Mrs.
 59. Millar, Martha
 61. McCalmont, Henry, insurance agent
 63. Taylor, Geo., coach builder
                              __________

   2. Marshall, James, iron turner
   4. Craig, Robt., tenter
   6. McClung, James, cooper
   8. Ireland, S. H., carpenter
 10. Glencross, W. J., tenter
 12. Weir, Saml., iron moulder
..........Glenvale Street intersects
 14. Alexander, Thos., postman
 16. McKelvey, James, tenter
 18. Greer, Mrs.
 20. McCreanor, Robt., labourer
 22. Workman, Elizabeth
 24. Burney, John, labourer
 26. Wilkinson, Jos., lamp lighter
 28. Burney, Saml., labourer
 30. Rainey, David, sailer (sailor)
 32. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 34. Patterson, Sarah
 36. Redpath, Jos., lamp lighter (John in 1907)
 38. Carson, Jacob, labourer
 40. Buchanan, J., iron moulder
 42. Fulton, Thos., mechanic
 44. Mines, Mary
 46. Boyd, Saml., gardener
 48. McKee, Robt., insurance agent
 50. McIlroy, Sarah
 52. Alexander, A. S. M., School Board Inspector
 54. Wood, Thos., insurance agent
 56. McKee, Robt., insurance agent
 58. Cook, R., yarn dresser

Wye Street
Dee Street to Frome Street

   2. Oxley, W. G., boiler maker
   4. Woods, Robert, painter
   6. Thompson, Eliza
   8. McClean, J., rivetter

Wylie Place
Albert Street to Wylie Street

a few houses

Wylie Street
Stanley Street to Dickson Street

   1. Side door
..........Wylie Place intersects
   3. Vacant
   5. Wylie Street Mission Hall and Day Nursery
   7. Mitchell, Martha
..........North Queen Place intersects
   9. Crowe, Thos., fireman
 11. Millar, Maggie
 13. Gibson, Mary
..........Willow Street intersects
 17. Gateway
 19. Kenolty, W. J., car owner

Wyndham Street
off Elmgrove Street

   1. Kerr, Catherine
   3. Hadden, Saml., bookkeeper
   5. Stevenson, Jas., fitter
   7. Reynolds, J. D., clerk
 31. Gault, J. A., hardware merchant
 33. Hunter, Wm., clerk
 35. Moss, Agnes
 37. Holden, A. W., railway agent
 39. Mountford, E. E. G., catr.
 41. Henderson, Jas., bookkeeper
 43. Brock, W. J., compositor
 45. Maxwell, W., land agent
                              __________

   2. Pattison, M., grocer
   4. Lockhart, Mrs.
   6. Chalke, Hannah
   8. Robins, Louis, manager
 10. Manson, Mattw., clerk
 12. Shanks, Saml., clerk
 14. McCullough, Geo., auditor
 16. Oates, Mrs. Lizzie
 18. McLaughlin, Jas., clerk
 20. Risk, John, builder
 22. Boyd, Christina
 24. Finlay, David, painter
 26. Morrison, J., rent agent
 28. Keers, Thos., french polisher
 30. Lynas, Andw., compositor

Wynford Street
off Moorgate Street

   1. Todd, Mrs.
   3. Davidson, John, brass finisher
   5. Thompson, Alex., rivetter
   7. Livingstone, T., pattern maker
                               __________

   8. Kearney, James, labourer
 10. Rogers, John, labourer
12, 14. Vacant

Wynard Park
off Kensington Road

       Vacant ground
                               __________

                                 Elvedene
       McClure, W., overseer G.P.O.

Yarrow Street
Crumlin Road to Rosewood Street

   1. Nutt, R. B., grocer (side door)
   3. McGowan, Lizzie, dress & mantle maker
   5. Fulton, Thos., heckle setter
   7. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
   9. Pyper, James, joiner
 11. Shields, Patk., R.I.C.
 13. Brown, James
 15. Meikle, Joshua, compositor
 17. Logan, Saml., hackle setter
 19. O'Hara, T., warping master
 21. Main, John, engineer
 23. Easton, Robt., bread server
 25. Martin, Sam., engineer
 27. Heathers, W. J., postman
 29. Corken, Dav., engineer
 31. Lemond, Saml., compositor
 33. Murray, Lewis, engineer
 35. Patton, Wm. S., tailor
 37. Nutt, R. B., stores
 39. Quee, Jos., shop keeper
 41. Vacant
 43. Edgar, Geo., traveller
                              __________

   2. Moore, Robert, traveller
   4. Cotton, Dawson, law clerk
   6. Peller, Wm., iron moulder
   8. Kenmuir, Thomas, labourer
 10. Gageby, Robert, J.P.
 12. Lyness, Jas., preparing master
 14. Rea, James, bread server
 16. McCabe, Elizabeth
 18. Dunseath, J., bookkeeper
 20. Hull, John
 22. McAllister, John, mechanic (James, clerk
in 1907)
 24. Jeffrey, Robert, gardener
 26. McNaughton, Jas., iron turner
 28. Chapman, A., spinning master
 30. Hazley, W. J., shop assistant

Yew Street
Cambrai Street to Olive Street

                                Oak Terrace
   1. Hamilton, Wm., overlooker
   3. Adrain, Robt., carpenter
   5. McAlpin, D., mechanic
..........Leopold Street intersects
   7. Ferguson, Saml., R.I.C.
   9. Henry, George, R.I.C.
 11. Burleigh, Margaret
 13. Caraher, Ptk., sgt. R.I.C.
 15. Gilmore, Wm. R.I.C.

York Lane
off York Street

1 to 7. Vacant
..........George Court intersects
9, 11. Baxter, J., & Co., plumbers, brass founders & lead merchants
 13. Orr, M. A., grocer
..........Washington Street intersects
 15. Robinson, Saml., fireman
 17. McIlveen, John, labourer
..........Sarah Street intersects
17a, 19, 21. Demolished
 23. Belfast Bread Consumers' Company, back entrance - J. McDonald, proprietor
25, 27. Gardner, J. & C., flour & corn millers
 29. Beattie, John, labourer
 31. Patton, J., labourer
 33. Murphy, M., seaman
 35. The Nurses' Home; back entrance
 37. Gorman, Mrs. S., spinner
 39. Smyth, John, labourer
 41. Flynn, William, carter
 43. Campbell, Mrs. Mary A.
 45. Ferris, Thomas, slater
 47. Malcomson & Co., wine merchants (back entrance)
                             __________

   2. George, R., builder & contractor. Tel No. 470. residence, 24 Pacific Avenue
   4. Finlay, Russell, carpenter & builder
   "   Fulton, J., wood carver
   6. Fisher, R. J., meal, flour & bran stores
 6a. Siddeley Motor Company - Booth Bros., agents, 7 Waring Street
   8. Connolly & Co. Ltd., wholesale wine and spirit merchants
 8a. Nugent, H., & Co., brewers' and distillers' agents and wholesale bottlers
 10. Irish News (back entrance)
 12. Vacant
14, 16. Lavery, J., box maker
18 to 22. Gillen, Mackin & Co., grain & produce merchants
24, 26. Miskimmin, J., builder & contractor
..........Donegall Lane intersects
 28. Gardner, J. & C., flour mills
 30. St. Patrick's Christian Brothers' Schools (back entrance)
 32. St. Patrick's Presbytery; back entrance
 34. Doherty, Henry, labourer
36, 38. Stewart, Chas., general jobbing builder
 40. Moran, John, labourer
 42. Vacant

York Road
York Street to Shore Road

                               [right hand side]
1, 3. Hunter, J., publican
   5. Quinn, Newsam & Co., grocers
   7. Hamilton, Mrs.
   9. Henderson & Wallace, timber merchants, sawyers & turners
 11. Vacant
 13. Wilson, John B., butcher
 15. Myers, F., saleroom
 17. McVeigh Bros., spirit grocers
 19. Warnock, John, hair dresser
 21. Ferguson, Robt., butcher
 23. Wilson, John B., stables
 25. Coffey, Wm., engine fitter
27, 29. Brians, T., straw dealer
..........Milewater Street intersects
..........Derby Street North intersects
                     Jennymount Terrace
1, 3. Eames, W. G., grocer
       Jennymount Post Office, telegraph office, money order - W. G. Eames, sub-postmaster
   5. Kirk, Wm. J., preparing master
   7. Hanley, Hugh, carpenter
   9. Boal, W., head spinning master
 11. Greenaway, W. J., spinning master
 13. Lindsay, Mrs.
 15. Kernaghan, Eliza (Mrs.
in 1907)
 17. McIvor, Mary, dress maker
 19. Ford, John, flax dresser
 21. Sharkey, Mary
 23. Gormley, Thos., clerk
 25. Boyd, George, labourer
 27. Knox, A., seaman
 29. Hurley, Michael, rigger
 31. Simms, Hugh, labourer
 33. Proctor, Thos., railway porter
 35. Boyd, Agnes
 37. McCambridge, Annie
 39. Forrester, Elizabeth
 41. Thompson, W., tele. lineman
..........Ivan Street intersects
                         Grove Hill Terrace
129. Coulthard, Wm., rivetter
131. McCord, Miss, dress maker
133. Doyle, H., clerk
135. Lynn, John, spirit grocer
..........Ritchie Street intersects
                          Garmoyle Terrace
137. Briggs, Wm., blacksmith
139. Rolley, Wm., plater
141. Whitlaw, F., master mariner
143. Hunter, Jas., watchman
145. Dyer, R., shipwright
147. Morton, Thos., holder-up
149. McCrum, W. J., fireman
151. Neill, James, joiner
153. Smith, J., builder
155. Brownlow, Robert
..........Bute Street intersects
163. McCann, A., publican (John, publican
in 1907)
165. Harvey, W. J., Telegraph Clerk Mid. Railway Co.
..........Ayr Street intersects
        St. Joseph's R.C. National Schools (2) - Principal, J. O'Kane
..........Fife Street intersects
                            Hillview House
167. Simpson, D. & F., machinery brokers
169. Leonard, Eliza
171. Martin, E., fish merchant
..........Pittsburg Street intersects
..........Harrisburg Street intersects
191. Watt, S., grocer & hardware merchant
193. Nesbitt, S., boot maker
195. Black, Robert, plater
197. McGrothers, W., mariner (D., mariner
in 1907)
199. McIlroy, James, grocer
..........Mineral Street intersects
                            Grove Terrace
   1. Hall, W., manager Belfast Mineral Water Co. Ltd.
   3. McMaster, A., engineer
   5. Mallaghan, P., commission agent
   7. Boal, John
   9. Mellon, Henry, engineer
..........O'Dempsey Street intersects
       Belfast Mineral Water Company Ltd. - Wm. Hall, manager
209. Toner, Henry, publican (Michael, publican
in 1907)
211. Stirling, Robert, grocer
213. Black, Thos., confectioner
215. Vacant
..........Skegoniel Street intersects
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                          Mountcollyer Villas
   2. Marshall, Hugh, druggist
   4. Snowden, T., confectioner
   6. McMullan, C. I. & J., grocers
..........Mountcollyer Avenue intersects
   8. Chapman, Geo., newsagent
 10. Pepper, Thos., boot maker
 12. Templeton, Mrs. M. J.
 14. Graham, Miss, dress maker
 16. Black, John, tailor
 18. Small, Wm., saleroom
 20. Hanvey, Jas., boot maker
..........Mountcollyer Road intersects
 22. Lynn, Jane, publican
 24. Hogg, Dr. Geo. A., surgery
 26. McLaughlin & Harvey Ltd., Castleton Building Works; res., W. H. McLaughlin, J.P., Macedon, Whitehouse
 28. Whiteside, Jas., hair dresser
 30. McCurdy, A., M.P.S.I., chemist
 32. Addy, J. J., pawn broker
..........Parkmount Street intersects
 34. McEldowney, P. & B., spirit grocers
 36. Nummy, S., confectioner
 38. Nelson, James, & Sons, butchers
 40. Creighton, W. A., confectioner
 42. Wilson, John, grocer
..........Seaview Street intersects
 44. Vacant
 46. Harrison, M., draper
 48. O'Neill, Chas., fruiterer
 50. Stevenson, H., butcher
 52. Maguire, P., sgt. R.I.C.
 54. R.I.C. Barracks - Sergnt. Patk. Maguire in charge
..........Castleton Avenue intersects
       Castleton Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. Jas. Knowles; res., 44 Castleton Street
 64. Orr, W. R. H., druggist
 66. Coulter, Mrs., hardware merchant\
 68. Tougher, H., grocer & provision merchant
 70. Usher, Mrs. Anna
 72. Lyttle, Wm. J., draper
 74. Johnston, Thos., butcher
 76. McIntosh, R., fish merchant
 78. Trainor, Mary, confectioner & tobacconist
 80. Magill & Co., grocers
..........Alexandra Park Avenue intersects
 82. Blaney, Patk., spirit grocer
 84. McDonald, T., shoe maker
 86. McIlwain, John, grocer
 88. Boyle, Wm., butcher
 90. McIlhagger, David, confectioner & tobacconist
 92. McKay, Miss, draper
 94. Hamill, Arthur, butcher
 96. Black, Thos., confectioner
 98. McClure, E., dress maker
                                The Grove
       Ritchie, Miss
                          Grove Lodge No. 1
       Johnstone, A., labourer
                          Grove Lodge No. 2
       Smith, Martha
                              Grove Cottage
       Graham, Robert, labourer

York Street
Donegall Street to York Road

                              [right hand side]
1, 3. Belfast International Ltd.
   "   Ward, Miss, tobacconist
   5. Morgan Bros., fruit importers
   7. Macari, D., refreshment
   9. Ward, Miss, tobacconist
 11. Nesbit, W., & Co., apron & pinafore manufacturers
 13. Vacant
15 to 21. Vacant
 23. City Quadrille Hall - E. Williamson, proprietor
23, 25. Warrens, Wm., cabinet makers & upholsterers
 27. McBride, H., Ltd., butchers
 29. Johnston, B. & Co., Sewing Machines and Cycle agents
31, 33. Central Furnishing Co. - L. Berwitz, Proprietor
 35. Campbell, Sidney W., watch maker & jeweller
 37. Kirkpatrick, John, confectioner
 39. McManus, John, fruiterer
 41. McPeake, R., confectioner
43, 45. Ulster Furnishing Company - S. Gorfunkle, proprietor
47, 49. McKeown, P., publican
..........Curtis Street intersects
 51. Lewis & Lewis, music warehouse
53a. Provincial Apartments & Servants' Registry Office
 53. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine & spirit merchants (branch)
 55, 55a. Valente, O., refreshment rooms
 57. Pratt & Montgomery Ltd., tea merchants
 59. McKnight, W. & A., upholsterers & furniture manufacturers
 61. Baldo, M., supper rooms
61˝. McCloskey, J., publican
63a. York Billiard Rooms - J. McCloskey
 63. Glover, W. J., tobacconist
 65. Bell & Co., grocers & provision merchants
65a. Fulton, David, commercial traveller
 67. Gilfedder, M., & Sons, drapers
       Non-Subscribing Presbyterian Church - Rev. Alexander Ashworth; res., Cyprus Park, Bloomfield
       York Street Lecture Hall
 69. Vacant
 71. Hudson, H., billiard hall
  "    The Belfast Cap Manufacturing Company
 73. McKenna, S., publican
..........Great Patrick Street intersects
 75. McCloskey, J., publican
 77. Tyler & Son Ltd., boot & shoe manufacturers
79, 81. Orr, John, provision merchant
 83. Empire Furnishing Co.
 85. Galt, R. & Sons, plumbers (as Gault in 1907)
87a. The Irish Shroud and Frilling Co. - S. Crooks, manager
87, 89. Empire Furnishing Company
91, 93. Vacant
 95. McCaughey, Wm., & Son, flour & bran merchants
 97. Vacant
 99. McConnell, Miss, temperance hotel
   "   Tyler & Son Ltd., boot and shoe manufacturers
..........Little Patrick Street intersects
101. McCusker, J., publican
103. Roberts, D. J., merchant tailor
103a. Orr, Danl., dining rooms
105. Eastmans Ltd., butchers
107 & 109. Crawford, A., china merchant
111. Rafferty, Mrs., butcher
113. Boyd, W. H., provision merchant
115. McCloskey, David, Brewer's Agent & Wine Merchant
117. McKinstry, Hugh B., druggist
119, 121. Puleo, F., refreshment rooms
123. McGee, Wm., watch maker
125. Jones, G., hair dresser
127, 129. Rankin, F., tobacconist
131. Purse, M., fruiterer
133. Parks, Thos., hair dresser
135. Gordon, Mrs. Jane, York Dining Rooms
135a. O'Rorke, P. F., fish merchant
137. Anderson, M., confectioner
139. Vacant
..........Great George's Street intersects
        Peoples' Hall - Rev. William Maguire, 1 Woodland Avenue
141. Webb, G. A., pharmaceutical chemist
143. McKeown, Mrs., milliner & mantle maker
145. Douglas, T., butcher
147. Caira, F., ice cream shop
149, 151. Vacant
153, 153a. Robinson, F. C., provision merchants
153b. Cummings, Mrs. M., milliner
153c. Gordon, W. J., draper
..........Nile Street intersects
155. Vacant
155. Crawford, Charles, baker
155a. Christie, T., tobacconist
155c. Boys, Gilbert, fruiterer
155b. Lamb & Bullock, butchers
155d. Vacant
155e. Scott, Jas., provision merchant
155f. Beggs, F. R. & J., boot manufacturers
157. Barr & Co., grocers & provision merchants
157a. Dempsey, Mrs., servants' registry and employment agency
159. Ross, D., & Son, bakers and confectioners
161. York Street postal and telegraph office - Mrs. F. M. Fullerton, sub-postmistress
161a. Rea, D. J., tea bazaar
161b. Pedlow, Agnes, confectioner
..........Henry Street intersects
163. Urquhart, Jas., watchmaker & jeweller
163a. McNamee, P., fruiterer
165. Kirkpatrick, J. B. (Margaret in 1907)
167. Robinson, W., newsagent
169. Donaldson & Co., milliners and drapers
171. McCallum, Miss, hosier & outfitter
173. Railway Temperance Hotel - S. Campbell, proprietor
173a. Enfield Dairy Company (branch)
173b. Hogg, J., Sons, & Co. Ltd., chemists
173c. Carter, Mrs. Louie, Metropolitan Stores
173. Cox, P., & Co., hosier
175. Myers, Wm., tobacconist
177 Jones, David, butcher
179. Melville & Co., funeral undertaker's branch
181. Lambe, Patk., publican
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
183. Cosgrove, Joseph, publican
185, 187. Hillis, J., provision merchant
189, 191. Fitzpatrick, Miss H. M., newsagent
193. Ritchie, R. J., grocer
195, 197. Johnston & Co., tailors
199, 201. Shanks, J., confectioner
203. Russell, Jas., tobacconist
205. Robb, I., boot warehouse
207. Turner, Adam, funeral and posting establishment - Sam. Wylie, manager
209. Walsh, J., druggist & chemist
211. Jones, Ellen, butcher
213. Hughey & Co., drapers
215. Harrison, Thos., pawn broker
..........Earl Street intersects
217. Ulster Bank Limited (branch) - G. W. Shaw, manager
219. Jones, George, art metal worker
221. Hillis, J., fish and poultry merchant
223. Dempster, Wm., fruiterer
225. McGovern, Miss M., butcher
227. May, T., druggist, etc.
..........North Thomas Street intersects
229. McGowan, T., dining rooms
229˝. Elliott & Co., boot repairing shop
231. Burns, D., furniture dealer
233. Drennan, Saml., grocer
235. Logan, David, butcher
237. Close, Thos., baker & confectioner
239. Ogilby, S. R., bookkeeper
241, 243. McShannon, H. & D., publicans
..........Dock Street intersects
245. Vacant
247. Nolocks, J., ice cream shop
249a. Argyle Hotel - Miss L. C. Baird, manageress
249. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine & spirit merchants (branch)
251. Summerville, T., tobacconist & confectioner
253. Moreland, A., grocer
255. McKernan, F., Cave Hill View Hotel, publican
..........Fleet Street intersects
257. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd. - No. 3 branch
259. Mark, Dav., M.D., J.P.
261. Macdonald, Dr. John, physician
263, 265a Crown Hotel - Jas. Stoll, proprietor
265. Nelson & Son Limited, butchers
267. Lipton Ltd., tea and provision branch stores
..........Ship Street intersects
269. Fivey, John, restaurant
271. Guthrie, Jas., druggists
273. Ramsey, P., provision merchant
275. Cunningham, M. A., tobacconist & confectioner
277. Kennedy, J., provision merchant
279. Cooney, Francis, confectioner & fruiterer
281. McCrea, J., tobacconist
283. Mayben, W., pawn broker
285. Taggart, Mrs., confectioner
287, 289. Spence, James, Terminus bar, publican
291. Clarke, Isaac, publican, The Waterloo
..........Whitla Street intersects
        Northern Counties Committee of Midland Railway Terminus - James Cowie, secretary & traffic manager; Station Hotel - Miss Partridge, manageress
        Telegraph Office - W. J. Harvey, clerk in charge
        Coffee Stand - S. P. Kerr, secretary
        Northern Counties Committee of Midland Railway Locomotive Department Dining Rooms
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Grand Metropole Hotel - The Belfast International Ltd., proprietors
   4. Herron, Saml., saddler
6 to 12. Universal Furnishing Co., Cabinet Makers & Upholsterers - M. Gibson, Proprietor
 14. Lemon, Jas., & Son, cabinet makers & upholsterers
 16. Robinson, J., hair dresser
   "   Vacant
 18. Coulter, James, granite, marble & stone merchant & monument sculptor
   "   Connolly, J., livery stables
..........York Lane intersects
 20 to 30. Vacant
 32. Allan, Mrs. Jane, stationer & tobacconist
34 to 40. McConkey, T. J. & Co., mahogany, hardwood merchants
42, 44. The Burlington Hotel & Restaurant - Wm. Johnston, proprietor
..........Frederick Street intersects
 46. Robinson, J., & Son, Granite, Marble & Stone Merchants & Monumental Sculptors
46a. Macari, P., refreshment rooms
 48. Women's National Health Association for Ireland - Babies' club
  "    L.O.A.S.A.U. - Ulster Shepherd Lodge No. 1955
 48. Belfast Scottish Association rooms
  "    Morton, Henry E., & Co., hemstitchers & finishers
48a. Gibson Bros., wallpaper emporium
48b. Fusco, Gerado, refreshment rooms
48c. Vacant
48d. The Belfast Motor Co.
 50. Adams, R. & H., Prudential Insurance agents
  "    Belfast Machinists' Co.
  "    Kennedy, Geo., imperial fine art studio
50a. Vacant
 52. Davis, R., & Son Ltd., sack and bag manufacturers
 54. Nugent, Edw., decorator & painter
 56. McIlveen, J. & M., drapers
56a. Johnston, Miss, confectioner
..........Lancaster Street intersects
 58. Murray, John, publican
 60. Cochrane, Mrs. A., confectioner
 62. Baldo, Medi, refreshments
 64. Taylor, James H., pawn broker's salerooms
 66. Jago, M. E., artificial tooth depot
 68. McNally, John, granite, marble & monumental sculptors
 70. Canning, J., saw maker & iron monger
 72. Falloon, J., house painter & sign writer
74, 76. Cameron, A., coach builder
 78. Kells, John, saddler
80 to 84. Vacant
..........George's Street Great intersects
86 to 92. Dixon, T. S. & Co., Ltd., timber, slate & cement merchants
 94. McKenna, Dr. A. G., surgeon
96, 98. Monteith's Temperance Commercial and Family Hotel - John Monteith, Proprietor
100. Gault, Dr. H.
   "    Caldwell, Wm., M.D.
..........Little George's Street intersects
96a. Stewart, Martha, refreshment rooms
98a. Close, Chas., butcher
100a. McCauley, Jos., hair dresser
102. Belfast & Glasgow Boot Repairing Factory
104. Moore Park Dairy - Proprietress, Miss Corrigan
104a. York Street Hall
   "    Salvation Army
104b. Ulster Bottling Co. - F. Bell, proprietor
106, 108. McManus, John, veterinary surgeon & shoeing smith
110. Craig, David, cycle & motor works
110a. Bell, F., Ulster Bottling Company
112, 114. Scullion, H., The White Lion Vaults
..........Henry Street intersects
        York Street Mill stores
..........Sussex Street intersects
116. Beattie, Alex., publican
118. Everett, T., hair dresser
120. Craig, R. & Sons, millwright & engineering stores
122, 124, 126. Bank of Ireland - N. Evanson Atkinson, cashier
128, 130. Sun Laundry Limited
   "    Rosco Acetylene Gas Company
   "    Ross, Alex., paper merchant
        York Street Presbyterian Church - Rev. W. A. Watson, minister; res., 42 Elmwood Avenue
..........Earl Street intersects
134, 148. Gallaher Ltd., tobacco, cigarette & snuff manufacturers
..........Meadow Street intersects
150. West, G. & J., provision merchants
152. Vacant
154. Rountree, A., grocer & provision merchant
156. Armstrong, Jas., boot and shoe maker
156a. McMath, Matt., foreman
158. Laverty, F. & Co., select grocers & tea merchants
160. Laverty, F. & Co., wine merchants (York Castle Hotel)
..........Spencer Street intersects
162. Branagh, Mrs., butcher
164. Croft's Temperance Hotel- S. Croft, proprietor
166. Kilpatrick Bros., plumbers & gasfitters
168. Ferguson, J. C., M.D.
170. McIlroy, J., M.D., L.K., Q.C.P.I., J.P.
172. Barr, Charles & Co., Elephant Tea House
.........Brougham Street intersects
174. Bennett, G. A., publican
176. Turner, W. G., fruit importers
178. Watt, Geo., fruiterer
180. McCrea, Jas., hairdresser & tobacconist
182. Fusco, P., & Co., refreshment rooms
184. Carroll, J. J., publican
..........Bentinck Street intersects
186. Williamson, A. G., stationer & tobacconist
188. Cassidy, M., confectioner
190, 192. Osman, H. Lorne, refreshment rooms
194, 196. Magowan, W. J., stationer & tobacconist
198, 200. Fleming, Lindsay & Co. Ltd., Edinburgh Castle Hotel
..........Canning Street intersects
202. Donnelly, A., publican
204. Donnelly, A., Northern Counties Railway Hotel
206. Bigger, Mrs. Elizabeth, refreshment rooms (John, joiner in 1907)
208. Toner, Mrs., boarding house
        St. Paul's Church of Ireland - Rev. Canon C. Scott, incumbent; res., St. Paul's Parsonage, Antrim Road
..........St. Paul's Street intersects
210, 212. Bogan, John, pawn broker and salerooms
214, 216. Kelly, A., & Son, The Alexandra Furnishing Co.
218. Cunningham, Jos., fitter
..........Hanna Street intersects
220. McNeill, Geo., publican, The Crystal Palace
222. Magill & Co., provision merchants
224. Macarie, D., refreshment rooms
..........Rowan Street intersects
226. Brown, Mrs. Isabella, grocer (Thos. J., grocer in 1907)
228. McKnight, Wm., hair dresser
230. Crawford, J., saleroom
232. Barrett, S., painter
234. Loughridge, A., shoe maker
236. Anderson, Mrs. Agnes
236˝. Dancing Hall
238. Armstrong, Hugh, boot and shoe maker
240. Wotherspoon, Mrs. A., fruiterer
242. Bennett, Wm., tailor
244. Montgomery, M. & M., drapers
246. McConville, Mary, tobacconist
248. Hart, G. H., house furnisher
250 to 258. Kennedy, J., coach builder
260. Hopkinson, E. W., traveller
262. Wilson, R., M.D., surgeon
264. Mercer, R., & Co., Ulster Steam Bakery

York Street Little
Great Patrick Street to Earl Street

   1. Bates, J. A., saw maker
3, 5, 7. Dobbin, Thos., hay & straw dealer
   9. McLoughran, J., labourer
 11. Reynolds, Jas., carter
13, 15. Stores
 17. Morris, John, sailor
 19. Dyer, John, labourer
 21. Side door
..........Patrick Street Little intersects
25 to 57. Vacant
 59. Side door
..........Great George's Street intersects
 61. Hill, John, rivetter
63, 65. Walker, J., grocer
 67. Dickson, George, baker
 69. Bailey, Hugh, seaman
 71. Dickson, Jas., labourer
 73. Taylor, James, sailor
 75. Craig, Alex., labourer
77, 79, 81. Side doors
 83. Polland, P., ship steward
 85. McKeown, Mary
..........Henry Lane intersects
 87. Wales, John, sawyer
 89. Frazer, Mrs.
 91. McAllister, John, labourer
 93. Watt, A., labourer
 95. Magee, J., labourer
 97. McKee, Jos., boot maker
 99. Corry, Samuel, ship carpenter
101. Gibson, Wm., labourer
103, 105. Side doors
107. Lytle, Wm., labourer
107a. Martin, W., labourer
109. Canning, Wm., labourer
111. McAllister, Jas., labourer
113. Bryson, John, labourer
115. Milligan, David, labourer
117. Clarke, J., smiths' helper
119. McDonald, Theophilus
121, 123. Vacant
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
127. Stables
129. McKeown, Hugh, labourer
131. Harper, Martin, labourer
133. Harper, Jno., labourer
135. McAlpin, E., brass finisher
137. Side door
                               __________

   4. Store
 10. Magill, J., carter
..........Patrick Street Little intersects
 20. Sharpe, H.
 22. Reilly, Agnes
 24. Gibson, M.
 26. Carlin, H., labourer
28, 30. Vacant
32. Fulton, Thos., horse shoer
..........George's Street Great intersects
..........Stanley Place intersects
..........Stanley Lane intersects
..........Nile Street intersects
 34. Butler, W. J., painter
 36. Hull, Richd., marine store
 38. Nevin, Wm., blacksmith
 40. Knox, Wm., labourer
 42. Rowan, John, baker
 44. Crothers, Thos., sailor
..........Henry Street intersects
 48. Moore, Jas., labourer
 50. Vacant
 52. Store
 54. Richardson, John, labourer
56, 58. Vacant
 58. McGeehan, Wm. J., labourer
 60. McKee, M., grocer
 64. Wilson, M. A., labourer
 66. Craig, Samuel, rivetter
 68. Johnston, Robert, labourer
 70. McKinley, M., labourer
 72. McQuaid, Thos., carter
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
 74. Side door
 76. Lowry, Wm., painter
 78. McKinstry, J., labourer
 80. Gillespie, Jas., printer
 82. McKeen, Robt., plumber
 84. Knocker, Alex., carter

Young's Row
off Newtownards Road

   9. O'Hara, Wm., coal porter
 11. Morgan, Mrs.
 13. Devlin, Michael
                                __________

   2. Murphy, Jas., flax dresser
   4. Henderson, Mary
   6. McDermott, Mrs. Mary
   8. Hughes, Terence, butcher
 10. Pilson, Jas., labourer

Yukon Street
off Severn Street

no houses yet erected

Z

Zetland Street
McClure Street to Gosford Place

   1. McCoy, George, labourer
   3. Morrow, Mrs.
   5. Reid, Wm., labourer
   7. Stevenson, John, brick layer
   9. Starr, T., billiard marker
 11. Vacant
 13. Boston, Martha
 15. Yeates, James, porter
 17. Bird, Wm., cutter
 19. Vacant
                                __________

   2. Side door
   4. Vacant
   6. Little, Mary
   8. McMullan, Chas., labourer
 10. Mageean, Elizabeth
 12. Beattie, John, clerk
 14. Branney, Daniel, joiner
 16. Vacant
 18. Orr, Margaret
 20. Ballantyne, Jos., painter
 22. Vacant