LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 

1910 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1910 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth.   -   A Pt2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -  G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Lincoln Avenue
off Antrim Road

   1. Mullan, Mrs. Margaret
   2. Edgar, Miss Agnes
   3. Matthews, Mrs. R. A.
   4. Vacant
   5. Wilson, Mrs. Sarah Jane
   6. McAleese, P., pawn broker
   7. Bothwell, Mrs. J. A.
   8. Savage, William, joiner
   9. Finlay, Captain, master mariner
 10. Little, Jas., factory manager
 11. Shear, Jacob, draper
 12. Hallbrook, Mary
 13. Dunwoody, M., carpenter
 14. Hanna, Wm. J., brush maker
 15. Alderdice, J. A., automobile engineer
 16. Neill, Mrs. Sarah
 17. Rea, Mrs.
..........Cranburn Place intersects
 18. McDonnell, Rose
 19. Patterson, Mrs. Ellen
 20. Vacant
 21. Kennedy, Mrs. Fanny
 22. Ayon, Hyman, master cabinet maker
 23. Yochel, Jos., draper and outfitter
 24. Harris, A., traveller
 25. Hirst, Chas. F., engineer
 26. Oliver, Abraham, wholesale merchant
 27. Sayers, G. J., compositor
 28. Berman, Karl, draper
 29. Balmer, Miss Mary
 30. McAuley, Miss Lizzie
 31. Ferguson, Robt., joiner
 32. Courtney, Alex., ex-head constable R.I.C.
 33. Beattie, E. J., shorthand teacher
 34. Milne, Mrs. Julia E.
..........Vicinage Place intersects
 35. Anderson, Miss Lizzie
 36. Wilson, S., supt. telegraphs G.P.O.
 37. Marshall, John, draper
 38. MacDowell, Mrs.

Lincoln Place
off Hope Street

   1. Leatham, Thos., compositor
   3. Topping, Geo., labourer
   5. Armstrong, Martha
   7. Patterson, John, carter
   9. Ledgerwood, T., machine man
 11. Holmes, Geo., brick layer
 13. Porte, Mrs.
 15. McIlwaine, Frank
 17. Ewing, Mrs.
 19. Clulo, Edwd., labourer
 21. Pews, John, labourer
 23. Doyle, Joseph, labourer
 25. Ferris, Geo., labourer
 27. Milliken, Wm., labourer
 29. Carolan, Mrs.
 31. Rankin, Mrs.
 33. Ward, Mrs.
       Hope Street Factory Ltd. - Workers' entrance

Lincoln Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. Kelly, Peter, spirit grocer
   3. Rogers, Frank, labourer
   5. O'Prey, Danl., labourer
   7. Hall, Elizabeth, house keeper
   9. McCaffrey, Annie, mill worker
 11. Carment, Lizzie
 13. Corr, Mary, house keeper
 15. Vacant
 17. McKiernan, P., hat maker
 19. Bradley, Patk., labourer
 21. Rice, John, labourer
 23. McDonnell, C., house keeper
 25. McLaughlin, J., labourer
 27. Finlay, Sexton, postman
 29. O'Hagan, Mrs., laundress
 31. Quirk, Wm., labourer
 33. Weaver, Walter, labourer
 35. Lawless, Thos., labourer
 37. O'Neill, Patrick, labourer
 41. Kane, Andrew, labourer
 43. Hassan, Margt., house keeper
 45. Hann, James, labourer
 47. Mulholland, J., labourer
 49. McAvoy, Patk., moulder
 51. McNally, Felix, labourer
 53. Malone, Patrick, labourer
 55. Delargey, J., van driver
 57. McParland, C., coal merchant
 59. Clarke, Mary
 61. Laverty, E., house keeper
 63. Sosby, Catherine, smoother
 65. Kelly, Patrick, labourer
 67. Smyth, Rose, smoother
 69. Lavery, John, labourer
 71. Ward, Robert, labourer
 73. Brown, H., railway guard
 75. Bannon, James, sawyer
 77. McGoldrick, W., labourer
 79. Devlin, Jane, smoother
 81. McAlister, John, labourer
 83. Close, Mary, house keeper
 85. McCullough, D., grocer (side door)
                           __________

   2. Hall, Saml., labourer
   4. O'Neill, Peter, labourer
   6. O'Neill, John
   8. Campbell, Mrs.
 10. McAlenan, P., labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. McKeown, Patk., labourer
 16. McGivern, Isabella, house keeper
 18. Kelly, J., labourer
 20. Rogan, Bridget
 22. Donnelly, E. J., labourer
 24. Brady, Catherine, dealer
 26. O'Connell, Mary, winder
 28. McGilly, Ellen, weaver
 30. McCrory, Ellen, dealer
 32. Sherlock, C., house keeper
 34. McCallum, Mary, weaver
 36. McKendry, Margaret
 38. McKeown, Cath., winder
 40. McCoy, E., dealer
 42. McKenna, M., mechanic
 44. Crilly, Mary, house keeper
 46. O'Neill, James, painter
 48. Donaldson, John, blacksmith
 50. Murphy, Thos., labourer
 52. Dunwoody, L., traveller
 54. Marron, Thos., labourer
 56. McAnally, John, labourer
 58. Murphy, Edward, carpenter
 60. Houston, Conn, carpenter
 62. Fahey, Robt., van man
 64. McNally, John, labourer
 66. Kerr, Frank, labourer
 68. Devenny, Patk., labourer
 70. McDonnell, M., house keeper
 72. Fox, Patrick, labourer
 74. McGrath, Catherine, weaver
 76. Kavanagh, Ellen, house keeper
 78. O'Neill, Patrick J., labourer
 80. McGuigan, C.

Linden Gardens
off Cliftonville Road

   2. Boucher, W. H., merchant
   4. Rankin, J. A. P., F.I.O., optician
   6. Birtill, Rev. J. Montgomery, Cliftonville Moravian Church
   8. Dales, Saml. M., clerk
 10. Beck, J. W., bank clerk
 12. Rogers, G. H., stock broker
 14. Barrett, E. P., B.A., B.Sc., Science Inspector, Department of Agricultural and Technical Instruction for Ireland
16 to 24. Vacant ground
 26. Bonnar, John, N.S.T.

Linden Street
off Falls Road

   1. Burns, Margaret
   3. Corr, Mary
   5. Keenan, Mrs.
   7. Jervis, Thos., labourer
   9. Taggart, Mary
 11. Dillon, Jane
 13. Hamilton, J., pipe maker
 15. Carson, Charles, labourer
 17. Breen, Mrs.
 19. Burns, Mrs.
 21. Burns, Catherine
 23. Mullen, Susan
 25. Loughran, Patk., labourer
 27. O'Neill, Alice
 29. Hurrell, John
 31. McAnally, James, labourer
 33. Mullen, Sarah
 35. Carroll, Bridget
 37. Harkey, Mary
 39. Badger, Emma
 41. O'Hara, Hugh, labourer
 43. Glancey, Sarah
                               __________

2, 4. O'Rawe, Patk., publican
   6. Woods, Mary
   8. Monaghan, J., iron turner
 10. Kinney, Mrs.
 12. Quinn, John, rougher
 14. Hagan, Cecilia
 16. Kearney, Maria
 12. Kane, P., labourer (18)
 20. Stewart, James, labourer
 22. Crawford, Lizzie
 24. McGarry, Margaret
 26. Bannon, Peter, steward
 28. Halligan, Jas., labourer
 30. McDonnell, James, labourer
 32. Wilson, Joseph, labourer
 34. Nolan, T. J., flax dresser
 36. Coulter, Mrs.
 38. Lennon, Henry, finisher
 40. Mageniss, John
 42. Farrell, W., tinsmith
 44. Hall, Thomas
 46. Reilly, John, hackle dresser
 48. Horner, Sarah
 50. Mahaffey, Miss
 52. Finn, David
 54. Canavin, Thos., labourer
 56. Fitzsimons, H., blacksmith
 58. McCavanagh, John, carter
 60. Nolan, Mary Ann
 62. Mooney, Jas., grocer

Lindsay Street
Ormeau Road to Craigmore Street

   1. Side door
   3. Lemon, John, labourer
5, 9. Bowman, John
 11. McGaw, Mary, dress maker
 13. Jennings, Geo., labourer
 15. Burton, Agnes
 17. Balance, A., book binder
..........Copeland Street intersects
 19. Graham, S., iron turner
 21. Lytle, Wm., brick layer
 23. Bailie, John, moulder
 25. Redmond, Jas., carter
 27. Dornan, H., carter
 29. Lowry, Wm., tinsmith
 31. Elliott, Hugh, labourer
 33. Lawthers, Wm., bottler
 35. McConkey, Jas., labourer
 37. Lytle, James, labourer
..........Charlotte Street intersects
 39. Patterson, Saml., labourer
 41. McKeown, Sarah
 43. Mulligan, Robt., joiner
 45. Kirkpatrick, Wm., carter
 47. Vacant
 49. Ferguson, S., traveller
 51. Calderwood, W., printer
 53. Moorhead, Margaret
 55. McDowell, Georgina
 57. McGowan, Wm., labourer
 59. Elliott, D., box maker
 61. Runnett, Chas., labourer
 63. Tipping, R., carter
 65. Hanna, Saml., labourer
 67. McKernan, J., labourer
 69. Sloan, Geo., coachman
 71. Simms, James, painter
 73. Osborne, J., french polisher
 75. Vacant
 77. Straney, Jas., labourer
 79. Moore, J., salesman
..........Apsley Street intersects
 83. Side door
 85. Coffey, Thos., labourer
 87. McKillen, D., bread server
 89. Rea, James, painter
 91. McCartney, Robt., labourer
 93. Johnston, Wm., baker
 95. Gilbraith, Wm., car driver
 97. Vacant
                             __________

   4. Murray, James, labourer
   6. Merrelies, Alex, labourer
   8. Ownes, Lucy
 10. Howe, W. J., labourer
 12. Topping, Hugh, labourer
..........Copeland Street intersects
 14. McMullin, Wm., grocer
 16. Wylie, Rachael
 18. Watt, Francis, labourer
 20. Boyd, John, carter
 22. Harvey, Wm., carter
 24. Scott, J., umbrella maker
..........Charlotte Street intersects
 28. Milligan, Sarah
 30. Copeland, Robt., labourer
 32. Cochrane, J., labourer
 34. Greer, D., brass moulder
 36. Watters, Hugh
 38. Murdock, John, hall keeper
 40. Brannigan, J., labourer
 42. Charles, H., grocer
 44. Brown, Wm., smiths' helper
 46. Vance, John
 48. Fraser, Jas., gardener
 50. Vance, Christina
 52. Clarke, Robt., labourer
 54. Shaw, Henry, labourer
 56. O'Neill, Mrs.
 58. Smyth, J. P., carpenter
 60. Clelland, John, labourer
 62. Fitzsimmons, S., painter
 64. Thorpe, Jas. R., mechanic
 66. Norwood, Robt., labourer
 68. Postlewaite, Mrs.
 70. Lyons, Jno., fireman
 72. Knocker, Dav., labourer
 74. Leathem, David, packer
 76. Kirk, Robt., boot maker
 78. Somers, J., labourer
 80. Hanna, W. J., grocer
..........Apsley Street intersects
 96. Crawford, Emma
 98. Vacant
100. Lowans, Thos. J., moulder
102. Ryans, George, guard
104. Vacant
106. Russell, Maria
108. Sproule, Jos., labourer
110. Boylan, R., engine driver
112. Cosgrove, J., fish salesman
114. Ross, Andrew, dealer

Linen Street
Northumberland Street to Aberdeen Street

   1. Pollock, David
   3. Armstrong, Mark, labourer
   5. Majury, H., carter
   7. Hamill, Robt., driller
                                __________

   2. (Side door)
   4. Vacant
   6. Dunbar, Elizabeth
   8. Allen, Jane
 10. Kerr, Samuel

Linenhall Street
Donegall Square South to Ormeau Avenue

                             [right hand side]
   3. Sinton, Thomas, & Co., (1st Floor) Tootal, Broadhurst, Lee Company Limited, cotton spinners, manufacturers, calico printers & merchants; Alfred Lowe, manager
                              Second Floor
    "   Ulster Manufacturing Co. Ltd., linen and handkerchief manufacturers
    "   Jaffe Bros. - goods entrance
 3a. Redford Linen Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
   5. McDade, R., & Co., damask & line manufacturers
..........James Street South intersects
 5a. Bedford Street Weaving Company, manufacturers bleachers and printers of linens and handkerchiefs
   7. W. R. Nelson & Co. Ltd., manufacturers of fancy linens and handkerchiefs
   9. Telford & Co., linen merchants and manufacturers
   "   Wilson & Co. (first floor), linen sample case makers
   "   Trimble, D. G., commission agents
   "   Forrester, D., & Co., flax merchants
..........Franklin Street intersects
 13. McCrum, Watson & Mercer Ltd., linen manufacturers and bleachers
       Rere of Ulster Hall - Robert Graham, hall keeper
 17. Kevin, J. N. & Co., manufacturers
 19. McIlveen, M., & Co., handkerchief finishers
 21. Pearson, Miss Annie, City Dining Rooms
                               First Floor
 23. Blair, M., & Co., hem stitchers
                             Ground Floor
 23. The Linenhall Linen Co.
                               First Floor
25, 27. Jackson, Briggs & Co., linen merchants and jobbers
 29. Thompson, Kelly & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers and merchants
   "   Stewart, Jas., & Co., linen drill and duck manufacturers
..........Clarence Street & Linenhall St. West intersect
 31. Currell, D., Son & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers - Linenhall Street Factory
31a. Douglas, J., agent
                            Linenhall Buildings
                               Ground Floor
 33. Brown & Forth, Mill Furnishers, Aniline Dyes, Drugs and Chemicals. Telegraphic Address, Ultra, Belfast. Telephone No. 1615
                                  First Floor
   "   Russell, R. & Co., linen manufacturers & merchants
                               Second Floor
   "   Lecky, F. B., & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
 35. Bird, H. S., paper merchant
 37. Jones Bros. Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   4. Lindsay, J. B., & Co., linen manufacturers and bleachers
   "   (1st Floor) Gibson, George & Co., linen merchants; residence, Robt. Gibson, 5 North Parade
   "   A. B. Wade, manufacturers' agent; res., Felsted, Marlborough Park North
   "   Paton, John, agent for Sharples & Cunliffe, 28 Faulkner Street, Manchester; res., Ballyholme, Bangor
                               Second Floor
   "   Cooke, W. H., Accountant and Auditor
   6   (Ground Floor) Vacant
                                 First Floor
   "   Fisher, J. R. & Boas, linen and cotton yarn merchants
   "   McCorry, Jas., merchant
   "   Elliott, J. W., & Co., plain and fancy handkerchief manufacturers
                                Ground Floor
   8. Cork Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd.
   "   McFerran, Thomas, agent
   "   Kennedy, John C., flax and yarn agent
   "   Macoun, S. M., linen merchant
       First and Second Floor - Vacant
                              Ground Floor
 10. Blow, Jas., commission agent
   "   Blow & McKeag, linen merchants
                               Third Floor
   "   Harvey, J. M., designer
..........Franklin Street intersects
 12. Moore & Weinberg, linen and yarn merchants
   "   Loewenthal, John, Brazilian Vice Consul
12a. Alderdice, W. W., linen merchant; insurance agent
                   First and Second Floors
   "   Magee, Sayles, & Co., linen manufacturer
 14. Capper, G. M., & Co., fancy linen manufacturers
   "   Capper Bros., linen and yarn merchants
   "   The Bayer Co. Ltd., aniline, Alizarine dye stuffs manufacturers
   "   First and Second Floor
       Vacant
                               Third Floor
   "   Martins, R. M., manufacturers of fancy linens; and at Ballynahinch
                             Ground Floor
 16. Vacant
   "   McCrum, Robert & Sons, shirt and collar manufacturers
 18. Ross Bros. Ltd., damask makers; works, Bloomfield Factory
 20. Capper, B., & Co., linen and cotton yarn merchants; res., 22 College Gardens
 22. Vacant
 24. Bessbrook Spinning Co. Ltd., flax spinners and linen manufacturers, works at Bessbrook, Co. Armagh
 26. Cinnamond, Park., & Co. Ltd., linen merchants
 28. Northern Motor Co. Ltd. - A. Ford, manager
   "   Spence, J., & Co., Engineers and Machinists and Motor Factors
30, 32. Hanna, John, successor to A. W. Hutton, coach and motor works and harness maker. Telephone No. 1589. Res., Glenlussa, Ashley Ave.
32a. Moore Bros., carpenters and packing case makers
 40. Murphy & Stevenson, linen and handkerchief manufacturers and bleachers

Linenhall Street West
Clarence Street to Bedford Street

   1. Ferguson, John & Co., hemstitchers and linen manufacturers
   3. Johnston & Allen, yarn merchants
                               Second Floor
   "   Turtle Bros., fancy linen manufacturers (New York)
   5. Miller & Martin, flax store
                               __________

                              Ground Floor
   2. Herdman, R. E., J.P., linen manufacturer
   "   Boyd, T. Blair, accountant and auditors
                                First Floor
   "   Turtle, W. J., linen manufacturers
   "   Mathews, F. W., & Co., linen merchant
   4. Macauley, Hugh & Sons, linen and cotton manufacturers
   6. Jenkins, W. J., & Co., Linen Manufacturers

Linfield Road
off Sandy Row

       Murray, Sons, & Co. Ltd., Whitehall Tobacco Works, Tobacco and Snuff Manufacturers; Dublin Warehouse, 96, 97 Talbot Street
..........McGahen Street intersects
1, 3. Saunderson, H., spirit grocer
   5. Greer, Edward, labourer
   9. Ownes, Mrs.
11, 13. McCaherty & Co., spirit grocers
..........Beggs Street intersects
 15. Vacant
 17. Kingsberry, W., box maker
 19. Vacant
 21. McDonald, Richard, labourer
 23. McCauley, Ellen
..........Watson Street intersects
 25. Vacant
 27. Mackey, Jane
 29. Sims, Sarah Jane
..........Sturgeon Street intersects
31, 33. Potts, Mrs., grocer
 35. Shields, William, labourer
 37. Murphy, Mrs.
 39. Scott, Mrs.
 41. Magee, Jane, grocer
..........Mayne Street intersects
 43. Magee, Jas., grocer
 45. Davison, Mrs.
       The Ulster Spinning Co. Ltd.; Directors, W. Coates, C. H. Duffin and J. Montgomery; T. H. Ham, secretary. Linfield Mills, Falls Mill and Factory. Registered Offices - 15 Falls Road
       The Ulster Weaving Co. Ltd., Registered Offices, Linfield Factory; Directors, John Hogg, (chairman), John S. Larmor. Telegraphic Address, "Linfield, Belfast." Telephone Nos. 328 and 1478
                               __________

2 to 6. Side door
..........Linfield Street intersects
   8. McGee, M., spinning master
 10. Vacant
 12. Hermon, Catherine
 14. Whaley, R., plate leveller
..........Kenmare Street intersects
 16. Bulla, Geo., carpenter
 18. Connor, Wm., labourer
 20. Thompson, John, tailor
 22. Mills, Henry, cabinet maker
 24. Neill, Saml., motorman
 26. Scott, Mrs.
 28. McDonald, Mrs.
 30. Pendleton, Joseph, labourer
 32. McCarthy, M., labourer
 34. Bingham, Wm., flax dresser
 36. McRobert, Jas., laundry
 38. Taylor, Joseph, labourer
 40. Gallagher, Jane
 42. Quail, David, labourer
 44. Wilson, R., plumber
 46. Anderson, G., labourer
 48. Vacant
 50. Matchett, Thomas, labourer
..........Hurst Street intersects
 52. Hawthorne, Mary Ann
 54. Vacant
..........Lawyer Street intersects
       Linfield National School - T. Stewart, principal

Linfield Street
Linfield Road to Hurst Street

   1. Side door
   3. McMinn, Matthew, carpenter
   5. Mitchell, Wm., van man
   7. Johnston, Wm., labourer
   9. Gillespie, H., reeling master
 11. Dickson, John, dresser
 13. Jones, John, labourer
 15. Montgomery, Geo., labourer
 17. Rankin, Clara
                               __________

   6. Clarke, Margaret
   8. Donnelly, Rebecca
 10. Smith, John, labourer
 12. Hooke, Margaret
 14. Gateway
 16. Donald, Agnes

Linview Street
Grosvenor Road to Little Distillery Street

   1. Side door
   3. Reynolds, Robt., checker
   5. Abbott, Robert
   7. Campbell, Wm., tenter
   9. Montgomery, Eliza
 11. McMullan, John, labourer
 13. McAuley, Jas., labourer
 15. Cully, Thos., labourer
 17. Mullan, Thos. Jas., hair dresser
 19. Dillon, Frank, carpenter
 21. Johnston, Nicholas, guard
 23. Rodgers, Jos., engine driver
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Morgan, Jos., labourer
   6. Vacant
   8. Bradin, Margt., dress maker
10, 12. Vacant
 14. Bird, Ellen
 16. Todd, Mrs. Jane
 18. Hughes, Miss Elizabeth
 20. McAlister, F., checker
 22. Black, Jos., van man
 24. Ramsey, Jno., tenter
 26. Hughes, Wm., mechanic
 28. Harte, Wm.

Linwood Street
off Byron Street

   1. Dickey, Catherine, confectioner
3, 5. Vacant
   7. Keers, Jas., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Walsh, John, labourer
 13. Harper, Agnes
 15. McCartney, Wm., steward
 17. Watt, John, labourer
 19. Johnston, Thos., labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. Russell, Miss Agnes
 25. McFerran, Jas., labourer
..........Hillview Street intersects
27a. Sloan, Wm., Clifton bakery
27, 29. McDonald, T., iron dresser
31, 33. Vacant
 35. Hamilton, John, shoe maker
 37. Vacant
 39. Cummins, Wm., labourer
 41. King, Thos., labourer
 43. Saunders, Wm. J., labourer
 45. Clifford, Robt. J., labourer
 47. Fallon, Mary
 49. Davey, Wm., brick layer
 51. Moffett, Wm., labourer
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Cunningham, J., plasterer
   6. Jones, Robt., motor driver
   8. Dalton, Wm., labourer
 10. Fenner, Wm., labourer
 12. Dunn, Albert H., labourer
 14. Smiles, Jos., labourer
 16. Bradford, Wm., joiner
 18. Gore, Jas., labourer
 20. Black, Andw., labourer
 22. Baxter, Henry, carter
 24. Barkley, Jos., labourer
 26. Nesbitt, David, labourer
..........Hillview Street intersects
 28. Hayes, Joseph, labourer
 30. Thompson, Jane
 32. Moore, Robt., boot maker
 34. McMurtry, Wm. J., oiler
 36. Beggs, Wm., shunter
 38. Smith, Joseph, mechanic
 40. Weir, Bella
 42. McFall, John, labourer
 44. Shearer, Wm. J., painter
 46. Lowry, Samuel, rougher
 48. McGarrell, Margaret
 50. Nesbitt, David, labourer

Lisavon Street
off Park Avenue, Strandtown

                             [right hand side]
   1. Mann, Frank, rivetter
   3. Sloan, James, time keeper
   5. Cameron, Wm., engineer
   7. Barber, Geo., sailor
   9. Jones, Mary
 11. Thompson, John, labourer
 13. Wilkinson, Thos., engine driver
 15. McIveen, John, gardener
 17. Hamilton, Nathaniel, rivetter
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. McStravick, J., engine driver
   4. McIlroy, Jas., labourer
   6. Campbell, John, labourer
   8. Reid, Thos., labourer
 10. Rea, Jas., labourer
 12. McKee, Robt., labourer
 14. Maxwell, W., labourer
 16. Wilson, Alex., labourer
 18. Colville, John, labourer
 20. Gill, Miss
 22. McLean, Wm., holder-up
 24. Curry, Wm., boiler maker
 26. Boyd, Alex., blacksmith
 28. McLean, Chas., plumber
 30. Auld, Andrew, labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. Patterson, Joe., brick layer
 36. Porter, Walter, labourer
 38. Campbell, A., labourer
 40. Lewis, Mrs.
 42. Burrows, H., iron moulder
 44. Gourly, Thos., labourer
46, 48. Vacant
 50. Hamilton, H., rivetter
 52. Gwynne, Wm., labourer
 54. Lowry, Mrs.

Lisbon Street
Albertbridge Road to Thompson Street

   1. McBride, Robt., labourer
   3. Albert Quadrille Hall - Thos. Rea, proprietor
   5. McCreight, John, fitter
   7. McBride, J., brick layer
   9. Mitchell, Emma
 11. McNeill, Mary Jane
..........Madrid Street intersects
                               __________

   6. Burns, James, fruiterer
   8. Shields, Jas., painter
 10. Burrows, D., labourer
12a. Hanna, Daniel, moulder
 12. Waugh, Hugh, cutter
 14. Nelis, Patk., cutter
 16. Vacant
 18. Harte, Mrs.
 20. McIldoon, R., engine driver
 22. Mulheron, Jas., brass moulder
 24. Ervine, Mrs.
 26. McAdorey, Lizzie, grocer

Lisburn Avenue
from Lisburn Road to Great Northern Street

   1. Thompson, E., hair dresser
                              Ardlee Terrace
   3. Scott, Mrs.
   5. Lee, W. J.
   7. Davidge, Mrs.
   9. Armstrong, John, clerk
 11. Walker, Isabella
 13. Getty, James, baker
 15. Hunter, Mrs.
 17. Maginnis, Mrs.
 19. McGrogan, Mrs.
 21. Rodgers, John, clerk
 23. Porter, Annie
 25. Gibson, Hugh, gardener
 27. Payne, George, clerk
 29. Johnston, Mrs.
 31. McIlfatrick, James
 33. Furphy, Mrs.
 35. Wright, W., night watchman (G.N.R.)
 37. Cordner, Mrs.
 39. Storey, Geo., segt. R.I.C.
 41. Chambers, Mrs.
 43. Kerr, David, butler
 45. Richardson, R., sgt. R.I.C.
 47. Connery, Martha
 49. Hackett, W., segt. R.I.C.
 51. Adams, Jas., coachman
 53. McMaster, J., boot maker
 55. McFarlane, Geo., clerk
 57. Allen, Miss, grocer and confectioner
                              __________

   2. Thomson, T. R., coachman
   4. Durham, S., joiner
   6. Marshall, T., gardener
   8. Rankin, R., mechanic
 10. Bleakley, Geo., joiner
 12. Neilly, D., brick layer
 14. Kennedy, G., labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Crozier, Walter
 20. Wilson, Robt., coachman
 22. Bright, Wm., gardener
 24. Herron, William, gardener
 26. Rosbotham, A., street inspector
 28. McGee, John H., clerk
 30. Holmes, Elizabeth
 32. Ashman, Harry, tailor
 34. Graham, D. A., insurance agent
 36. Campbell, T., linen lapper
 38. Jackson, John, labourer
 40. Irvin, James, bookkeeper
 42. Lawther, Joseph, clerk
 44. Annesley, W., saddler
 46. Gillespie, Thos., warehouseman
 48. Mercer, R., dealer
 50. Kennedy, Saml., bookkeeper
 52. Kane, W. J., musician
..........Great Northern Street intersects
       Mission Hall
 54. Lee, John, labourer
 56. Carlin, Wm., van man
 58. Kimpston, Miss
   "   Williamson, Miss
 60. Hughes, Wm., gardener

Lisburn Road
from Dublin Road

                    [right hand side from Belfast]
   1. Sherrard & Co., milliners and fancy warehouse
   3. Tramway gateway
   "   Henry, Samuel, foreman
                         St. Andrew's Terrace
3, 5. McIlrath, S., butcher
   7. Kinahan Bros., spirit grocers
   9. Reilly Bros., family grocers
 11. Malough, Jos., fruiterer
 13. Dodds, Alfred, cycle manufacturer
 15. Johnston, R. G.
 17. Sibbery, Mrs.
                          Courtney Terrace
 19. McAlister, Miss A., costumier
 21. Shimmon, John, carpenter
 23. Kinnear, R. A., dentist
 25. Fairbairn, Mrs.
 27. Thorpe, Mrs.
29, 31. Vacant
 33. Adams, Miss, dress maker
 35. Tripp, Mrs.
 37. Burns, A., M.B., B.Ch.
       Johnston's West-End riding school
                         Cranbrook Terrace
 39. Hogan, T., bookkeeper
   "   Hogan, The Misses, ladies' and boys' preparatory school
 41. Courtney, C., sample maker
 43. Stewart, Miss M.
 45. Gilmour, Wm., carpenter
 47. McCandless, A., dress maker
 49. Colhoun, Geo. Johnston, secretary
 51. Union Workhouse - Robt. H. Wilson, master; J. W. Robb, clerk; Miss Graham, matron
                           Wilmont Terrace
 53. Martin, Thos., commission agent
 55. Murdock, Miss E. J.
 57. Jones, The Misses
   "   Jones, E. S., solicitor
 59. Carrick, J., dentist
 61. Blackburn, A. A., electrical engineer
 63. Reid, John, grocer
 65. Vacant
 67. Adams, J., flour agent
 69. Vacant
 71. Gaffikin, Samuel
 73. Marshall, The Misses
 75. Maginn, Rev. Francis, chaplain to deaf & dumb
 77. Geoghegan, Miss
 79. Lawther, Mary Ann
 81. Hudson, Miss
 83. Macartney, Jas., merchant tailor
 85. Hicks, Wm., late of Inland Revenue
 87. Shaw, Mrs.
 89. Walker, Francis, provision merchant
 91. Dickson, R., linen merchant
 93. Campbell, T., brush manufacturer
 95. Wann, Miss
       Ulster Institution for the Education of Deaf and Dumb and Blind - John Beattie, principal; H. J. Shepperd, assistant secretary; Mrs. M. Money, matron
       Gate Lodge - A. Agnew, gardener
                          Ulsterville Cottage
       Ritchie, Mrs.
..........Dunluce Street intersects
                           Ulsterville House
       Smyth, Malcolm Brice, M.B.
..........Ulsterville Avenue intersects
                                Belgravia
101. Leatham, Robert R., M.B., M.Ch.
103. Clarke, R. M., M.B., B.Ch.
105. Allen, Jas., flour merchant
107. Rodden, Wm., secretary Whitewell Tramway Co.
109. Cahoon, Mrs. Margaret
..........Belgravia Avenue intersects
111. McMordie, Mrs. Grace
113. Kennedy, R. N., insurance agent
117. Mount Prospect House - Boarding and Day School for Young Ladies, the Misses McKinney, principals
117a. Byrne, Mrs. A. B.
                                Divis View
117b. Lamb, Miss L.
   "      Waring, the Misses
                        Scotchmount Terrace
141. Harvey Bros., fruiterers
143. Topping, Hy., tobacconist
145. Perry, Miss L., draper
147. Mateer, Jas., & Co., grocers
..........Ashley Avenue intersects
                             Sylvan Terrace
149. Lavery, J. F., publican
151. Williamson, J., butcher
153. McMaster, John, boot maker
155. Craig, G., confectioner
157. Davis, R., confectioner
                                Scotchmount
159. Burgess, Mrs., laundry
161. Rosbottom, J., car owner
163. Johnston, David, carpenter and builder
165. Belfast Co-operative Society - Branch Shop
167. Sargent, W., provision merchant
168, 171, 173. Ireland, D., carrier & furniture remover
175. Patterson, D., confectioner and newsagent
177. Perry & Co., family grocers & provision merchants
        Lisburn Road Post Office - Thomas A. Perry, sub-postmaster
..........Tate's Avenue intersects
                         Eglantine Buildings
179. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine & spirit merchants (branch)
181. Windsor Dairy Company - Proprietor, Mrs. M. Willis
183. Dennison Bros., hardware merchants
185. Neill, David, draper
187. Cowan, Henry, cashier
189. Maginnis, James, butcher
189a. Windsor Toilet Club - T. McClinchey, proprietor
..........Donnybrook Street intersects
        Patterson, Chas., grocer
        Skelton, Thos., fruiterer and florist
        Laird, Mrs.
                          Etienne Terrace
207a. McMurtry, Mrs., confectioner
207. Belfast & Glasgow Boot making and Repairing Co. - John Smith, manager
209. Sloan & Co., watch maker and dealer in antiques
211. Nelson, James, & Sons Ltd., branch shop
   "    McCappen, Thos., district manager J. Nelson & Son Ltd.
213. Adams, David, tram conductor
213, 213a. Morrow, J., grocer
215. Hoban, P. J., clerk
215a. Dairy Royal - Heatley, F., proprietor
217. Donel, Ernest, & Co. Ltd., chemists
..........Edinburgh Street intersects
       Windsor Recreation Club - W. H. Farr, hon. sec.; res., 423 Lisburn Road
       Johnson, Thos., & Sons, Windsor Stables
                           Windsor Terrace
237. Shaw, Jas. C., harbour official
239. Atkinson, Miss F. G.
241. Firth, Jas., coach builder
243. Arnold, Miss
245. Riddall, Mrs. M.
247. Wilson, William, artist
249. Maneice, Mrs.
251. Balfour, J., warehouseman
253. Evans, Wm., mineral waters
255. Maitland, Jas. S., clerk
..........Lower Windsor Avenue intersects
                              Ulster Villas
        Simpson, George, hosier
        Sinton, Isabella
385. Stafford, J. S., grocer
..........Chadwick Street intersects
                          Chadwick Terrace
387. Airlie, W. M., commercial traveller
389. Stewart, S., potato and grain merchant
391. Moore, Francis, Corporation official
393. Oakman, E. H., auctioneer and valuer
395. Lumley, James, draper
..........Windsor Road intersects
                             Ulster Terrace
397. Pyke, Mrs.
399. Carson, M., confectioner
401. Cooksey, Mrs.
403. McFerran, D. K.
405. Hamilton, H., managing director of S. D. Neill
                       Windsor Park Terrace
407. Kerr, Isabella
409. McFerran, Thos., linen and yarn salesman
411. Douglas, Mrs.
..........Surrey Street intersects
                        Salisbury Terrace
413. McQuaker, D., traveller
415. McParland, Jos., traveller
417. Vacant
419. Robb, J. G., chemist
421. Espie, Mrs.
423. Farr, Mrs., tobacconist & confectioner
..........Ethel Street intersects
                         Thomasville Terrace
425. Trimble, Wm., posting establishment
427. Hamilton, J., painter
429. Wilson, John, fish and ice merchant
431. Clarke, R., draper and newsagent
433. McMaster, J., boot maker
433a. Paterson, Alex.
435. Vacant
437. Mogey, J., & Son, grocers
..........Lisburn Avenue intersects
439. Gibney, W. & A., Ltd., wine merchants (branch)
441. Newburn, T., inspector of postmen
        Vacant ground
..........Adelaide Avenue intersects
                     Adelaide Park Terrace
463. Braithwaite & McCann, family grocers and wine merchants
465. Gardner, Miss
467. Law, Alex., clerk
469. Smith, J. M., warehouseman
..........Brookland Street intersects
        Lisburn Road R.I.C. Barracks, John Irwin, sergeant in charge
        Wilson, A., grocer
..........Rathcoole Street intersects
                                Mentmore
   1. Robb, J. W., Clerk of the Union
   2. Semple, John, national school inspector
   3. Vacant
   4. Neill, Mrs.
   5. Curley, Alex., commercial traveller
..........Rathdrum Street intersects
       St. Nicholas' Church of Ireland - Rev. S. P. Mitchell; res., 5 Osborne Terrace
..........Rathgar Street intersects
509. Hamilton, W. J., upholsterer and polisher
       Windsor Bakery - Patterson Ltd.
                          Ferndale Terrace
   1. Liddell, Miss, draper
   3. Gibson, Thos., painter
5, 7. Cumins, J. M., butcher
..........Ferndale Street intersects
                          Craigfernie Terrace
   1. Montgomery, W. A., sanitary inspector
   2. Maxwell, Miss
   3. Munn, C., carpenter and builder
   4. Elder, Maurice, painter
   5. Major, John, fruiterer
   6. Munn, Walter & Co., grocers and provision merchants
       Marlborough Park Post and Telegraph Office - W. Munn, sub-postmaster
..........Marlboro' Park Avenue intersects
                    Marlborough Park Terrace
   1. McKee, R. P., builder
   2. Robinson, Mrs.
   3. McDonald, Miss
   4. Vacant
   5. Murray, Miss Jane
   6. Henderson, D., pharmaceutical Chemist
                               Alderville
   1. Fleming, Mrs.
   2. Huston, John, boot maker
   3. Burnside, Jno., dentist
                        Cranmore Buildings
   1. Fleming, J., hardware merchant & cycle agent
 2a. Vacant
   2. Campbell, A., fruiterer
   3. Houston, John, shoe maker
   4. Hastings, J. A. & J., butchers
..........Maryville Avenue intersects
                            Bellevue Terrace
   1. Davis, T., grocer
   2. McClelland, Arthur H.
   3. Hare, Mrs.
   4. Hamilton, Alex., teacher
   5. Dalzell, W. J., commercial traveller
   6. Fulton, Mary
   7. Philip, Mrs.
                          Cranmore Terrace
1, 3. Connor, G. L., grocer
   5. Lester, Mrs.
   7. Cox, Mrs.
   9. Hastings, J. A., butcher
 11. Vacant
 13. Paxton, Mrs.
 15. Brown, John, jeweller
595. Calvert, Mrs., spirit grocer
..........Charleville Avenue intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Mowham Street intersects
        Watson & Co., builders
                          Cranmore Crescent
615. Reid, Mrs.
617. Hilland, J.
619. Orr, Rev. Thos., Balmoral Methodist Church
621. Hamilton, Jas., assistant manager
623. Watson, J. R. B.
625. Campbell, Miss
627. Agnew, Miss Mary
629. Trimble, A. N., managing clerk
631. Alderton, Arthur, Representative for Day, Son, & Hewitt, London
633. Wallace, N., warehouseman
635. Lester, Miss
637. Vacant
639. Maxwell, Mrs.
641. Bodell, John
        Vacant ground
                        Wellington Terrace
661. Johnston, M.
663. Sloan, Charles
665. Imrie, William
667. Towler, Jas., spirit grocer
..........Capstone Street intersects
669. Vacant
671. Maxwell, Geo., sub-librarian Linen Hall Library
673. King, S., tailor
675. Mettrick, W. J., foreman carpenter
677. Vacant
679. Skelton, T. J., nurseryman
..........Larkstone Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Reformatory Avenue intersects
                                 Gadshill
        Bell, Mrs.
                                Erin Villa
        Cahoon, S., publican & confectioner
                           Rosemount Villas
   1. Carmichael, S., carpenter
   2. Houston, Mrs.
                         Prince William Villa
        Lilburn, Mrs., grocer
695. Vacant
711. McFadden, W., fruiterer
        Public Telephone Call Office
                            Ben Eden Villa
        Vacant
                          Balmoral Laundry
719. Patterson, Jane
                             Anchor Villas
   2. Allen, S. T., manager
   1. Shaw, Matthew
                              Acorn Villas
   1. McNaughton, R., secy. of Messrs. Robertson, Ledlie & Ferguson Ltd.
   2. Allen, James, chemist
                                Annaville
       Duke, W. J., insurance inspector
                           Maymount Villas
       Moody, Helen
       McDuff, G. T., cashier
                           Brookland Villas
       Dempster, John, manager
       Graham, Mrs.
                              Albert Villas
   1. Colhoun, Susan
   2. Malcolmson, S., clerk
                            Myrtle Terrace
   1. Coote, Miss
   2. Dorrity, John C., tenter
   3. Clarke, Miss
   4. Hutchinson, Jas., bookkeeper
   5. Rea, Mrs., school teacher
   6. McCormick, T. V., clerk
   7. Martin, Mrs.
   8. Sands, Wm. A.
   9. Carr, Fras., electrical engineer
 10. Butler, T. J., solicitor's clerk
 11. Doherty, Chas., commercial traveller
 12. Williams, T., warehouseman
 13. Fotheringham, Mrs.
 14. McCaherty, James, junr., draper
 15. McCaherty, Jas., warehouseman
                               Tottenham
       Johnston, John, cashier
                         Brompton Cottage
       Ogle, W. R., overseer G.P.O.
                          Kensington Villas
   1. McFarrell, J., clerk
   2. Reid, J., painter & decorator
                           Chester Cottage
       Wherry, Jas., grocer
                           Chelsea Cottage
       Balmoral Post Office - A. Wherry, sub-postmistress
                           Cadzow Cottage
765. McVeigh, J., clerk
                          Park View Cottages
767. Maze, Wm., house and land agent
769. Bodel, Wm., lithographer
                           Ben Eden Cottage
       Maze, A., house and land agent
                          Ben Nevis Cottage
       Patterson, P., gardener
       Corporation Toll Office
..........Stockman's Lane intersects
                          Balmoral Cottages
       Christian, Mrs.
       Murdock, Jas., gas collector
                           Avonmore Terrace
   1. McKinney, George, cashier
   2. Rutherford, Mrs.
   3. Hanson, W. H., linen warehouseman
   4. Wilson, Mrs.
                                 Inverinate
       Macrae, Kenneth, Secretary R.U.A.A.
                                   Alston
       McCloskey, C., linen merchant
                            Avonmore Lodge
       McConnell, Saml., solicitor
                            Balmoral Nursery
       McWilliams, W., nurseryman
                             Prospect Villa
       Black, Samuel, teacher
                                Ashbourne
       Wilson, George
                               Camden Villas
   1. Holden, H., designer
   2. Wynne, Mrs. Margaret
                                   Fir Dene
       Angliker, H., foreign traveller
                                    Fernlea
       Boyd, Thornton (of Blackstaff Spinning and Weaving Co.)
                                  The Pines
       Ferguson, Andrew, auctioneer and house and land agent
                                   Braemar
   1. Boyd, Adam
                              Braemar Terrace
   1. McMaster, Geo., secretary Musgrave & Co. Ltd., St. Ann's Ironworks
   2. Gillespie, James, manager
       Lytle, A., manager chemical works
   4. Parkes, W. J., customs
                             Balmoral House
       Chambers, Mrs.
                            Alexandra Villas
       Wilson, James, designer
       Bell, Thomas, linen lapper
                         Alexandra Cottages
       Allen Sarah
       Johnston, Jas., store keeper
                             Salem Cottage
       Steele, Mrs.
                             Banna Cottage
       Woodburn, Mrs.
                          Henderson's Row
   1. Massey, J. J., gardener
   2. Philpot, John, watchman
   3. Cox, John, labourer
   4. McWhirt, E., van man
   5. Massey, Robt., baker
   6. Gray, Robt., baker
   7. Kinghan, Kennedy, gardener
                              Moss Cottage
       Cahoon, D., gardener
                                Moss Villa
   1. Verner, Jas., seed salesman
   2. Webster, G., stationer
                              Colenso Villa
   1. Dennison, Mrs.
   2. Mills, Wm., dairyman
                            Marylee Cottage
       Hunter, Richd., pensioner
                             Shandon Villa
       Wilson, Wm., commercial traveller
                               Etta Villa
       Ogle, Mrs.
                            Everton House
       Cupples, Alex., pawn broker
                         Diamond Gardens
       Gibson, Charles, druggist
                           Diamond Villa
   1. Cassidy, William
   2. Axon, John C., foreman
..........Finaghy Lane intersects
       Kirk, Mrs.
       Webb, Mrs.
       Webb, George, signalman
       Irvine, James
       Thompson, Henry, labourer
       Hanna, Hugh, labourer
       End of Belfast City Boundary
                               __________

                     [left hand side from Belfast]
                              Dunluce Terrace
   2. Doherty, Miss, dress maker
   4. Browne, Mrs.
   6. Vacant
   8. Murphy, Mrs. Sarah
 10. Vacant
 12. Kinney, Mrs.
                         Fountainville Manse
 14. Gallagher, Rev. A., B.A.
       Fountainville Presbyterian Church
..........Fountainville Avenue intersects
       Samaritan Hospital for Women - Surgeons, John Campbell, F.R.C.S. Eng. and G. A. Hicks. Hon. consulting surgeon, Dr. St. Clair Boyd. dispenser, Adam Gibson; matron, Miss Morrison
                            Stanley Terrace
 16. Cheetham, Mrs.
 18. Templeton, Mrs. Sarah
 20. Elliott, Wm., sgt. R.I.C.
 22. Johnston, Miss, dress maker
 24. McCarthy, Mrs.
 26. Cowan Bros., grocers
..........Claremont Street intersects
                             Royal Terrace
 28. Hall, Robert, M.D.
 30. Storey, Rev. L. P., rector of Christ Church
 32. Vacant
 34. Ritchie, Mrs. Ellen
 36. Gamble, Mrs.
 38. Vacant
 40. Vogan, John, managing director Falls Flax Spinning Company
 42. Braithwaite, R. Tenison, secretary Ulster Bank Limited
..........Camden Street intersects
                           Toronto Terrace
 44. McLauchlin, J. G., music teacher
 46. McCleery, Thos.
 48. Pinion, Mary
 50. Somers, Mrs. M.
 52. Smyth, Mrs. Martha
   "   Smyth, Dr. F. C., surgeon
 54. Maginnis, Mrs. Mary
 56. Magill, J. F., wall paper merchant
..........Fitzwilliam Street intersects
                             Wilmont Place
 58. Bowden, Edwin, L.D.S., dentist
 60. Scott, Mrs.
 62. Vacant
                          Elmwood Terrace
 76. Vacant
 78. Lefevre, Miss, dress maker
78a. Jenkins, W. A., Bankmore Factory
..........Elmwood Avenue intersects
                            West Elmwood
 80. Edgar, Mrs.
 82. Sawyer, F. H., F.R.C.O., L.R.A.M., prof. of music
 84. Fry, W. H.
 86. Spiller, D. F., solicitor
 88. MacMurray, Robt., J.P.
90, 92. Vacant
..........College Gardens intersects
..........Grounds of McArthur Hall intersect
                          Carson's Place
112. Bussell, John, traveller
114. Shannon, Jas., plumber and gasfitter
116. Moran, M. A., confectioner and tobacconist
..........Wellesley Avenue intersects
120. Vacant
                                 Carsonville
122. Vacant
124. Robinson, J., grocer
126. McIlroy, J.
128. Perry, M. R., tailor
                                  Tyrooney
       McKinney, D. J., M.B.
...........Wellington Park intersects
                               Scotchmount
136. Hay, John B.
138. Windsor Medical Hall, Hay, John B.
        St. Thomas' Parochial Hall
                              Bruce Terrace
140. Jones, Elias, painter
142. Walker, Robert, dentist
                            Hibernia Terrace
144. Clewlo, W., posting establishment
146. Laurison, J., sexton St. Thomas' Church
..........Cussick Street intersects
                              Hibernia Place
148. Frazer, A., plumber and electric bell fitter
150. McLenaghan, John, boot and shoe maker
                                 Orrington
152. McGale, P., fish monger
154. Shanks, W., warehouseman
154. Megahy, J., confectioner
156 to 160. Vacant
..........Eglantine Avenue intersects
162. St. Thomas' Church Rectory - Rev. William Dowse, M.A., T.C.D.
        Vacant ground
..........Malone Avenue intersects
                         Hampton Terrace
180. Kidd, W., builder
   "    Kidd, Miss, costumier
182. McCaull, Dr. Jas., surgeon
184. Oldham, E. W. G., Belfast Bank
186. Quigley, John, painter and decorator
..........Windsor Avenue intersects
                        Windsor Crescent
196. Carson, W. G., butcher
198. Fulton, Dr. Jos., surgeon
200. McGaffin, Alex., commission agent
202. Boyd, James, manager
..........Derryvolgie Avenue intersects
224. Windsor Presbyterian Church Manse - Rev. John Irwin, M.A., minister
        Vacant ground
..........Windsor Park intersects
        Lisburn Road Methodist Church - Rev. J. A. Joynt, M.A.; res., 115 Wellesley Avenue
                            Sheridan Villa
268. Williams, F. Vawer
..........Adelaide Park intersects
        Postal Pillar Box
                             Greenmount
        McKee, Mrs. M. J.
                              Kona Vista
        McCord, W. R., commercial traveller
                                 Ovoca
        Birtill, Rev/W. J., minister University Road Moravian Church
        Vacant ground for building
..........Cadogan Park intersects
                               Brookvale
       Grant, Jasper, linen merchant
       Taylor, J. M. H., Brookland Nursery
                         Hawthorn Buildings
   1, 2. Vacant
                          Hawthorn Cottage
       Ballinderrry Farming Co.
       Eakin, John, carpenter
       Johnston, Jas., carpenter & shop & office fitter
                           Marlborough Place
       Marlborough Place Hall
 1a. Kee, Wm. J., shoe maker
   1. Glass, James, agent
   2. Blakely, John, draper
   3. Kirkwood, Martha
   4. McHenry, T., warehouseman
   5. Boyd, Miss
338. Quee, John, butcher
340. Vacant
342. Goggin, E., tobacconist & newsagent
344. Drain, Mrs., confectioner
346. Milligan, T., spirit grocer
..........Marlboro' Park intersects
                         Drumglass House
       Musgrave, Henry, D.L.
       Musgrave, Edgar
                     Drumglass Front Lodge
       Parkinson, J., head coachman
                     Drumglass Back Lodge
       Youds, Thomas, gardener
..........Cranmore Park intersects
..........Cranmore Avenue intersects
..........Cranmore Gardens intersects
..........Bawnmore Road intersects
..........Lancefield Road intersects
       Cranmore Nursery, Thos. J. Skelton
                           Rubyville Terrace
       Jelly, James, grocer
                                Belfayre
       Harrison, Mrs.
                         Osborne Cottages
       Peacock, John Edmond
       Osborne Park Nursery
       Brown, W. J., nurseryman
..........Osborne Park intersects
       Postal Pillar Box
                          Osborne Terrace
                                Macedon
       Woods, Mrs.
   2. Vacant
   3. McNeice, William, ribbon manufacturer
   4. Hamilton, Thomas J. C.
   5. Mitchell, Rev. S. P., St. Nicholas' Church of Ireland
   6. Robinson, J.
   7. Stokes, Miss
   8. Gray, Thomas, clerk
                                  Mitford
       Martin, C. B.
       Martin, C. Mitford, Scottish Widows' Fund
..........Maryville Park intersects
                            Richmond Villas
   1. Kingsmill, A. W., linen merchant
   2. Morrison, Mrs. Jane
   3. Waddell, J., commercial traveller
                               Roywood
       Gaffikin, Miss
..........Myrtlefield Park intersects
                              Arden Villa
       McKee, William
                             Myrtle Villas
       Frazer, Rev. Jas., retired minister
       Beck, Dr. W., surgeon
..........Malone Park intersects
                                Mayfield
       Allibon, G. H., chemical works manager and engineer
                              Strathavon
       Shaw, J., commission agent
                            __________

412. Mackenzie, John, C.E., J.P.
        Malone Presbyterian Church - Rev. A. J. Wilson, minister; residence, The Manse, Malone Park
..........Balmoral Avenue intersects
       Royal Ulster Agricultural Show Grounds - Kenneth Macrae, secretary; office, Balmoral
       Postal Pillar Box
                                 Westgate
       Anderson, H.
                               Poplar Grove
       Kirker, Thos.
                         Queen Victoria Villas
       McKenna, Mrs.
                                  Coolattin
       Gilliland, Mrs.
                               Dulce Domun
       Lynas, Henry, bookkeeper
                                  Lauraville
       Chambers, Mrs.
       McCoubrey, Moses, labourer
       Vacant ground
                                 Roseneath
       Crossley, Arthur, cashier
                                    Roburn
       Robb, Samuel
                                 Sicily Villa
       Martin, William
       Martin, Wm., jun., farmer
       McCullough, Robt., labourer
                                 Carmeen
       McCracken, John, City Corporation official
                               Aboo House
       McBride, James, horses dealer
                                New House
       McKee, John, builder
                                    Iona
       Timbey, James R.
                                Rue Capel
       Wilson, H. R. T., merchant tailor
..........Finaghy Lane intersects
       Finaghy Wall Letter-Box
       End of Belfast City Boundary

Lismain Street
off Ravenhill Avenue

   2. Bingham, John, labourer
   4. Bell, Mrs.
   6. Neill, Edward, engineer
   8. Mitchell, Allan, manager
 10. Finlay, Jas., labourer
 12. Nulty, James, van driver
 14. Hamilton, Andw., driller
 16. Crossley, Wm., printer
 18. Johnston, D., blacksmith
 20. Douglas, Robt., engineer
 22. Park, Robt., labourer
 24. Brown, Wm., clerk
 26. McKinley, Wm., furniture agent
 28. Beattie, A. E.
       Vacant ground
                                __________

   1. Patterson, Mrs. Maria
   3. Harper, Robt., brass finisher
   5. Dick, Mrs. Mary
   7. Hoban, Richd., compositor
   9. Farr, Jos., engine driver
 11. Millar, David, porter
 13. Musgrave, John, hair dresser

Lismore Street
London Road to Imperial Street

   2. Evans, Mrs. Mary
   4. Leinster, John, blacksmith
   6. Martin, John, labourer
   8. Cowan, Wm., harbour constable
..........Coburg Street intersects
 10. Gillespie, Martha, grocer
 12. Graham, Thos., brick layer
 14. McCusker, Miss Bridget
 16. Evans, Robt., carter
 18. McIlwaine, Patk., labourer
 20. Arthur, John, packer
 22. Park, Mrs. Sarah
 24. Huston, Hugh, labourer
..........Gotha Street intersects
 26. Wilson, W. J., engine driver
 28. Maxwell, Wm., coach builder
 30. Harrison, Jas., insurance agent
                               __________

       Loopbridge Weaving Co. Ltd.

Listowel Street
off Ravenhill Avenue

   1. Anderson, Thos., painter
   3. Lyons, Mrs. Mary
   5. Nesbitt, Wm., book binder
   7. Roy, Simpson, joiner
   9. Irwin, Wm., bread server
 11. Shand, Robert, joiner
 13. Carlisle, David, butcher
       Vacant ground

Locan Street
off Islandbawn Street

       St. Mary's National Schools - Mary Fagan, principal
   1. Watson, Wm., labourer
   3. Wright, Thos., linen lapper
   5. Barnes, Patk., basket maker
   7. Connor, P. J., sgt., R.I.C.
   9. Connolly, Patk., carpenter
 11. McCoey, Thos., shoe maker
 13. Fryars, William, clerk
 15. Stevenson, Saml., moulder
 17. Fitzpatrick, Jas., engineer
 19. Goodwin, James
 21. O'Brien, J., pensioner
 23. Delaney, J., iron turner
 25. Crawford, Patrick, labourer
 27. Hawkins, William, labourer
 29. Madden, Mary
 31. McCabe, Joseph
 33. Sullivan, Lizzie
 35. Foley, Robt., labourer
 37. Howard, Elizabeth
 38. McGarrity, E., labourer
 41. Trainor, Rose

Lodge Place, New
off New Lodge Road

   1. Cush, Patk., labourer
   3. Trainor, Ann
   5. McKenna, Catherine
   7. Grant, Mary
   9. Bradley, F., labourer
 11. McMannus, Thos., seaman
 13. Gibson, Mary Ann
                               __________

   2. Killeleagh, John, labourer
   4. Elliot, Mary
   6. McKeown, Jas., labourer
   8. Murphy, Malachy, plumber
 10. Monaghan, Bernard
 12. McCullough, Mrs.

Lodge Road, New
North Queen Street to Antrim Road

                             [right hand side]
1, 3. McKeown, F., publican
   5. Mooney, Patk., grocer
   7. McWilliamson, R., labourer
   9. McKeown, Bridget
 11. Hughes, Jas., labourer
13 to 25. St. Malachy's N.S.- Jas. Gormley, principal
 25. Cosgrove, J., labourer
 27. Gibson, Wm., carrier
 29. McLean, Chas., butcher
 31. Kerney, Michael, labourer
 33. Steele, Mary
 35. McQuillan, Mary
 37. Deans, Margaret, spinner
 39. Sherry, Mary, spinner
 41. Campbell, Rose
 43. Campbell, Jas., labourer
..........New Lodge Place intersects
 45. Vacant
 47. Duffy, Thomas, labourer
 49. Burns, Arthur, labourer
 51. Weir, Patrick
 53. Kerr, Jos., labourer
 55. Steele, Chas., dealer
..........Fountain Street North intersects
 57. Steele, Mrs., grocer
 59. Gibson, W., fireman
 61. McConnell, Lizzie
 63. Hanigan, Mrs.
 65. Clarke, Owen, publican
 67. Hillis, H., blacksmith
 69. Crawford, Wm., dock labourer
 71. O'Neill, Hugh, labourer
 73. McLaverty, H.
 75. Horner, James, pensioner
..........Gardner's Court intersects
 77. O'Neill, John, labourer
 79. Mohan, James, butcher
 81. Vacant
 83. Loughran, J., hair dresser
 85. Philips, Robt., grocer
..........Ludlow Street intersects
 87. McIlroy, Patk., grocer
 89. Sweeney, Annie
 91. McVeigh, Thomas, labourer
 93. Vacant
 95. O'Neill, Henry, labourer
 97. McNamee, Lizzie
 99. Savage, Jas., cooper
                          Trainfield Terrace
99a. Campbell, F., brakesman
101. McLaughlin, Dan., flax dresser
103. Hanna, Wm., baker
105. McMann, Fras., confectioner
..........Trainfield Street intersects
107. Macklin, Hugh, spirit grocer
109. Clarke, F., painter and paper hanger
111. McComb, Patk., labourer
113. McQuillan, Fras., labourer
115. McKeever, Mrs.
117. Cunningham, A., draper
..........Lepper Street intersects
119. Ward, Chas., spirit grocer
121. McKane, Kate, draper
123. Owens, Pat., plumber
125. McHugh, Mrs., ladies' nurse
127. Quinn, Dan., grocer
129. Jordan, John, builder
131. Duffin, Richard, labourer
133. Gallagher, Annie, draper
135. Vacant
137. Bradley, Miss M., dress maker
139. Tuff, Wm., boot maker
141. Rooney, B., carpenter
143. Healy, J. S., pensioner
145. Corr, Patk., blacksmith
147. Seeds, W. J., tailor
149. Rooney, B., postman
151. Young, Geo., labourer
153. Mohan, Mary, grocer
155. Hughes, John, fruiterer
157. Quinn, Henry, tailor
159. Stewart, Alex., joiner
161. Ellis, Margaret
163. King, Alex., mechanic
165. Hughes, John, fruiterer
167. Clarke, Fredk., newsagent
169. Mulryne, P., coach builder
171, 173. Lavery, A., pawn broker
..........Edlingham Street intersects
195. Stewart, Jas., engineer
197. McFall, Jas., cabinet maker
199. Robinson, Joseph
201. Kelly, J., draper
203. McCarthy, J., school teacher
205. Simpson, Robert
207. Browne, Thos., soldier
209. O'Kelly, Mary Bridget
211. Parker, J., marble cutter
213. Freil, Wm., grocer
215. Nugent, J., green grocer
217. Marshall, Miss, confectioner
219, 221. Gillespie, R., broker
..........Donore Place intersects
223. Magill, H. J., plumber & gasfitter
225. Clarke, James, labourer
227, 229. Vacant
231. Hunter, J., horse shoer
233. Ross, D., & Sons, bakers
235. Vacant
237. Campbell, J., hair dresser
239. Hardy, T., carrier
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   4. Ryan, Bridget, draper
   6. Vacant
   8. McHugh, Annie, confectioner
10, 12. Vacant
 14. McSherry, John, labourer
 16. McDonald, Jas., boot maker
 18. Scott, Ellen
 20. Gribbin, Jas., labourer
 22. McGill, Jas., flax dresser
 24. Vacant
 26. McManus, James, carter
 28. Kennedy, Jas., shoe maker
 30. McCrory, John, carter
 32. McClenaghan, Danl., gardener
..........Bruslee Street intersects
34, 36. Service, David, grocer
 38. Vacant
 40. Bigger, Wm., carter
 42. Rodgers, Jane
42a. Woods, Susan, grocer
..........Carntall Street intersects
 44. Vacant
 46. Rolleston, Mat., pork cutter
 48. McAnespie, James, sailor
 50. McHenry, Wm., shoe maker
 52. McKeown, John, grocer
..........Carnmoney Street intersects
54, 56. Kilpatrick, S. & J., publicans
 58. Vacant
 60. Logan, Wm., labourer
 62. Magee, Wm., publican
..........Pinkerton Street intersects
64, 66. Vacant
 68. McCann, John
 70. O'Neill, Mrs.
       Entrance to Military barracks
..........Lepper Street intersects
110, 112. Vacant
114. O'Hanlon, Geo., posting
116. Convery, L., coal merchant
118. Donnelly, Patk., labourer
120. Murray, Alex., pavior
122. McKenna, Patk., butcher
124. O'Malley, Lizzie, butcher
126. Vacant
128, 130. Allen, E., pawn broker
..........Burlington Street intersects
132. Scott, Alex., grocer
134, 136. Vacant
..........Arlington Street intersects
138, 140. McIlroy, P., grocer
142, 144. McFerran, R., draper
146. McBroom, Walter, confectioner
148. Manson, David, druggist
..........Hartwell Street intersects
        Duncairn N.S.- H. Graham, principal
..........Shandon Street intersects
156. Kennedy, M., dress maker
158. Ingram, Alice
160. Stewart, W. J., fireman
162. Smith, A., sailor
164. McIlhagga, J., car owner
..........Singleton Street intersects
166. Flynn, Jas., publican
168. Pickering, William, labourer
170. Crorkin, J., R.I.C., pensioner (Corkin?)
172. Ferguson, Eliza
174. Boland, Mrs.
176. McAteer, M., pensioner
178. Hill, Wm., car driver
                            Donore House
       Scully, Thomas A.
..........Donore Street intersects
186. James, Mrs.
188. Henderson, Mary
190. Murray, J., publican

Lodge Road, Old
North Street to Crumlin Road

                            [right hand side]
   1. Vacant
   3. Hall, Robt. J., brush and bellows manufacturer
   5. Beggs, J. B., shoe maker
   7. Vacant
   9. Ellison, James, saddler
 11. Gibson, Andw., bird dealer
 13. Loughran, Patk., hair dresser
15, 17. Vacant
 19. McGlade, Jos., hairdresser
 21. Old Lodge Road Mission Club Hall
 23. McClelland, Agnes, tobacconist
 25. Mullan, Edward, baker
 27. Loughran, P., butcher
..........Alton Street intersects
29, 31. Kelly, M. J., publican
 33. Cherry, Kathleen, newsagent
35, 37. Torney, Mrs., fruiterer
..........Upton Street intersects
 39. Nugent, Alice, tobacconist
 41. Murdock, Wm., newsagent
 43. Dennison, J., tea & sugar merchant
 45. Thomas, Joseph, butcher
 47. Vacant
..........California Street intersects
 49. Beaumont, S., stationer
 51. Craig, John, confectioner
 53. Hennessy, Hugh, butcher
55, 57. Lavery, H., publican
..........Arnon Street intersects
 59. Clein, Florence
 61. Devlin, Miss, milliner
 63. McCartney, Wm., shoe maker
 65. Wylie, Susan, confectioner
..........Stanhope Street intersects
67, 69. Old Lodge Loan Office
 71. Cleland, Mrs., underclothing maker
 73. Collier, Hugh T., grocer
..........Hartley Street intersects
 75. McWaters, Jas., cage maker
 77. McCrea, Mary, confectioner
 79. McCausland, J., litho. printer
 81. Campbell, James, labourer
 83. Duffy, Minnie, fruiterer
 85. Hiddersley, H., & Co., plumbers and gasfitters
..........Broadbent Street intersects
 87. Smith, Edw., publican
 89. McFadden, G., confectioner
 91. Hamilton, T., jeweller
 93. Watson, Hugh, grocer
 95. Green, John, butcher
..........Cavour Street intersects
 97. O'Neill, James, publican
 99. McKnight, W., tram conductor
101. Hill, George W., warehouseman
..........Dagmar Street intersects
103, 105. Poston Bros., grocers
107, 109. Vacant
111, 113. Lynch, J. H., pawn broker
115. Nesbitt, R., china, etc.
117. Charleton, Danl., publican
119, 121. McClelland, D., grocer, confectioner and newsagent
123. Porter, Charles, & Co., wholesale stationers, newsagents, and printers
125. Vacant
..........Carlisle Street intersects
127. Arbuthnot, Adam, grocer
129, 131. Bell, C., butcher
133. Fee, Saml., & Son, rent agents
135. Wilson, Thos., grocer
..........Eglinton Street intersects
137. McGaherty, John, publican
139. Irwin, Mary, draper
141. Christian Meeting-house
143. Martin, A., family grocer
..........Lonsdale Street intersects
145. Connolly & Co., publicans
147. Vacant
149. McGowan, P., confectioner
151. Graham, Louisa, dairy
153. Owens, Jas., confectioner
155. Mairs, M. S., grocer
..........Fairview Street intersects
157. Lazarus, Jacob, grocer
159. McMurray, Martha
161. Vacant
163. Martin, Wm., druggist
165, 167. Vacant
..........Twickenham Street intersects
169. Wilson, David, grocer
171. McGookin, W., tailor
173. Robinson, A. T., dress maker
175. Connolly, M. A., spirit grocer
..........Bedeque Street intersects
177. Kingsberry, Wm., grocer
177. Kerniskey, Louis, grocer
179. Bennett, John, engraver
181, 183. Smyth, Patk., grocer
..........Bradford Street intersects
185. Kelly, M. J., publican
187. Sibbins, Alex., newsagent
189. Donnelly, J., publican
..........Florence Place intersects
        Back entrance to County Court House
..........Court Street intersects
193. Armstrong, Mrs., stables
195. Vacant
197. McElhinny, T., publican
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
        Belfast Corporation Surveyor's Department. District inspector's office.
22, 24. Rapaport, N., draper
..........Peter's Place intersects
 26. McIlroy, Jas., butcher
 28. McIlroy, Jas., butcher
30, 32. McGurk, J. F., publican
..........Lower California Street intersects
 34. Doherty & Co., drapers
 36. Boyd, J., provision merchant
 38. Smyth, David, grocer
..........Woodford Street intersects
       Old Lodge Road N.S.- A. Hildridge, principal
..........Lime Street intersects
40, 42. McClean, E., & Sons, provision merchants
 44. Black, Archd., tailor
 46. Priestly, Elizabeth
 48. Burns, William, tailor
 50. Hayward, G., commissionaire
 52. Vacant
..........Sherbrook Street intersects
 54. Taggart, J., woollen draper
 56. Craig, Martin, grocer
 58. Owen, P., boot warehouse
 60. Armstrong & Co., tea and provision merchants
..........Upper Townsend Street intersects
 62. French, W. H., draper
 64. Malcolmson, A., newsagent
 66. McClean, Robt., provision merchant
68, 70. Ward & Co., drapers, hosiers and shirt manufacturers
..........Israel Street intersects
 72. Vacant
 74. McKibben, Janet, fruiterer
 76. Milliken, D., hair dresser
 78. Mitchell, J. & Co., butcher
 80. McRoberts, Elizabeth, grocer and confectioner
 82. Gorman, Robert, confectioner
 84. Vacant
86, 88. McIlwain, D., merchant tailor
 90. Wallace, Margaret
 92. Kane, William, grocer
..........North Boundary Street intersects
 94. McCrudden, Agnes, baker
 96. Magowan, Wm., fruiterer
 98. Passmore, Jas., butcher
100. Smyth, J., labourer
102. Hill, T., hair dresser
104. Kingsberry, J., grocer
106. Tosh, John, druggist
108. Marken, John, confectioner
110. McFall, Lizzie
112. Boyd, Mary Ann, stationer
114. O'Neill, Sarah
116. Pollock, Geo., baker
118. O'Rorke, P., fish monger
120, 122. Hamilton, Joseph, green grocer
124, 126. Vacant
128. Green, Isa., confectioner
130. The Glen Laundry and Dye Works - Malcolmson & Co.; works at Newtownards
132. Hunter, Jas., baker
136. Sinclair, Elizabeth, draper
138. Bell, Wm., boot maker
140. Nelson, J., Ltd., butcher
142. Gray, W. J., green grocer
..........Leadbetter Street intersects
144. Dougherty, B., confectioner
146. McCartney, W. S., shoe maker
148. Deitch, M., grocer
150, 152. Vacant
154. Stewart, J. H., grocer
..........Foreman Street intersects
156, 158. Millar, Jas., publican
160. White, James, grocer
162. Wilson, Geo., fruiterer
164. Moorhead, T., hair dresser
..........Campbell Street intersects
166. Toner, Jas., butcher
168. Gordon, Jas., boot maker
170, 172. McLoughlin, H., publican
..........Conlon Street intersects
174, 176. O'Doherty, D., publican
178. Orr, John, labourer
180. Vacant
182. Hudes, Hubert, butcher
184. Vacant
186. Scott, James F., teacher
188. Gray, W., paper bag maker
190. Hall, Eliza Jane, confectioner & tobacconist
   "    Hall & Co., bellows & brush manufacturers
192. McCleery, Maggie, draper
..........Conlig Street intersects
194. King, Michael, boot maker
196. Vacant
198. Lindsay, J., cellar man
200. McMillan, H., draper
202. Johnston, Jane
204. Neill, Saml., hair dresser
206. Walker, Jas., book binder
208. Hutton, Mrs.
   "    Office for the registration of Births, Marriages & Deaths (No. 3) - Dr. H. D. Osborne, registrar; J. Ritchie, assistant registrar
210. Watson, John, tailor
212, 214. Poots, T. S., grocer
   "   Girvin, William
..........Fortingale Street intersects
216. McWilliams, A., saddler
218. Telford, Geo., boot maker
..........Perth Street intersects
                       Courthouse Terrace
220, 222. Hazley, R. F., publican
224. Baxter, Isaac, clerk
226. Collins, Edith
228. Higginson, Martha
230. Vacant
232. Smith, James, engine driver
234. Murray, Thos., slater
236. McClurg, Jas., bookbinder
238. Wilson, Samuel, prison warder
240. Encell, Wm., painter and decorator
242. Leslie, G., clerk of works
244. Russell, R., carpenter
244. Haddock, Mrs., grocer
..........Court Street intersects
246, 248. Duggan, Sarah, publican
250. Armstrong, Mrs., grocer
..........Glentilt Place intersects
252, 254. Kennedy, Mrs., publican
256. Shannon, J. S., watch maker and jeweller
258. Stoops, Margaret, grocer
260. McCleery, Margaret
262. Maitland, Ann
                          Tamworth Place
264. McGladdery, Jos., furniture dealer
266. Crawley, M., school master
268. Clarke, Miss, dressmaker
270, 270a. Arthur, J. G., pawn broker
                            Comber Place
272. French, J., shoe maker
274. Ireland, James, labourer
276. Templeton, Elizabeth
278. Crosby, T., iron turner
280. Waterworth, R., labourer
282. Orme, D., hair dresser
284, 286. Saunders, A., hardware merchant
288. Melville & Co. Ltd. (branch)
290. Parker & Co., tailors
292. Sibbins, Margaret, stationer & tobacconist
294. McDowell, Isaac, Belfast & Glasgow Boot making and Repairing Co.
296. Barry, M., confectioner
298. Johnson, M. & L., tobacconists
300. Murtagh, J. & J., publican

Loftus Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. (side door) Falloon, Thos., grocer
   3. West, Chas., labourer
   5. Legg, W. J., porter
   7. Seaton, Wm., labourer
   9. Lilley, Alf., dealer
 11. McKeown, John, fitter
 13. Reid, Robert, storeman
 15. Russell, Alex., millwright
 17. O'Neill, Robt., coppersmith
 19. Russell, Alex., millwright
 21. McIlveen, Wm., carter
 23. Duncan, Jas., labourer
 25. Sterling, Wesley, driller
 27. Parker, Jas., carter
 29. Christian, Mrs.
31, 33. Byrne & Co., spirit grocers
                               __________

   2. West, John, labourer
   4. Campbell, Geo., steward
   6. Harrison, Elias, labourer
   8. Patrick, Sarah
 10. Vacant
 12. Burns, James, grocer
..........Beresford Street intersects
 14. Reeves, Mrs. Eliza
 16. McGivern, R. J., labourer
 18. Wilkinson, Jas. H., labourer
 20. Russell, Wm., iron planer

Lombard Street
High Street to Rosemary Street

                              [right hand side]
   1. Orr, Robt. H., & Sons, solicitors; res., Wm. J. J. Orr, Westhaye, Marlboro Park
   "   Wilson, Wm., commission agent
                                Second Floor
   "   Robinson, J. Barrett, & Barcroft, architects and civil engineers
   "   Gibson, T. H., barrister
   "   Totton, Jackson, accountant
   "   Ulster Loyalist Union - President, Viscount Templetown, J.P., D.L.; res., Castle Upton, Templepatrick; hon. sec., Rev. R. T. Simpson, M.A., John Street Manse, Dungannon; hon. treasurer, W. R. Young, Galgorm Castle, Ballymena
                                Third Floor
   "   Haslett, H., caretaker
   3. Coates, Wm. F., & Co., stock and share brokers, and insurance agents; res., W. F. Coates, Glynn Park, Carrickfergus
   5. Drimmie, David & Sons, secretaries for English and Scottish Law Life Office, and National Guarantee and Suretyship Association Ltd., District Agents for Phoenix Fire Office and Provident Clerks' Accident Co., and at 41 Lower Sackville Street, Dublin - R. W. Stewart, Resident Inspector
   "   Alexander, Wm., solicitor; res., The Laurels, Donegall Park
                              Second Floor
   "   Anderson, Jas., stock & share broker
       N. G. Ives, caretaker
   7. Osborne & Barr, stock brokers
   9. Thomas, H. L., hairdresser
   "   Macartney & Carey, merchant tailors
 11. Johns, Elliott, & Johns, solicitors; res., Tyndall S. Johns, Carrickfergus; T. J. Elliott, 41 Cedar Avenue
   "   Hamilton, Mrs., caretaker
 13. Maguire, Thos., solicitor; res., Tudor Park, Holywood
   "   Brady, Patrick S., solicitor; res., 3 Olgamounts, Bryansburn Road, Bangor
 13. Donovan, J. T., solicitor; res., 2 Lonsdale Street
   "   First Church of Christ - Scientists
   "   Finnigan, J. S., solicitor; Registrar of County Courts, agent to Lord Trevor; res., Bon Accord, Adelaide Park
   "   Ulster Society of Architects - President, W. J. Gilliland; vice-pres., R. M. Young; hon. treas., J. J. McDonnell; hon. sec., N. Fitzsimons; assistant hon. sec., H. Lamont; Members of Council, H. Seaver, J. St. J. Phillips, W. Hartley Patterson; Associate Members of Council, T. W. Henry, T. Houston
   "   Teachers' Institute
   "   Caretaker - Wm. Graham
 15. McCance & Co., merchant tailors & outfitters; res., Wm. McCance, Maymount, Rosetta Park
17, 17a. The Monico Wine & Spirit Stores - Proprietors, Hart & Lynch
 19. Vacant
 21. McIlroy, John, house and land agent, property broker and valuer; res., Danesfort, Ballywilliam, Donaghadee
23, 25, 27. Branagh & Co., Butchers, Army & Navy Contractors
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
2 to 8. Robb, J., & Co. Ltd., wholesale and retail silk mercers, general drapers, newsagents, stationers, etc.
 10. James, Merchant tailor (no other name)
 12. Belfast Stock Exchange - D. Porter, secretary - caretaker, Mrs. McGovern
12, 14. Rudge Whitworth Ltd. - George M. Gladstone Ulster Manager
16, 18. Lombard Cafe - Miss Barbour, Manageress
 20. Irish Temperance League (Incorporated 1900) and Irish Temperance Trading League Ltd. Offices - Wm. Wilkinson, Sec.; res., College Square East
 22. Graham, Wm., solicitor; res., Mayfield, Killoughy Road, Donaghadee
   "   Graham, H., solicitor; res., Mayfield, Killaughey Road, Donaghadee
   "   Graham, James, solicitor; res., Mayfield, Killaughey Road, Donaghadee
                              Second Floor
   "   Boyd, Robt. A., civil engineer & architect
   "   McNair, Wm., engraver & designer
   "   Frost & Kelly, artists & photographers
   "   Boyle, Robert, caretaker
 24. Magennis, James, clothier

Lomond Avenue
off Holywood Road, Strandtown

       Two houses in course of erection
   1. Morrison, W. J., smiths' helper
   3. Kelso, John, foreman tenter
   5. Sloan, Mrs.
   7. McBride, Miss, dress maker
   9. Craig, E., chief engineer
 11. Bell, E. W., foreman pattern maker
 13. Bigley, Miss
 15. Marshall, Sam., compositor
 17. Forde, R., assistant chemist
 19. McCarthy, James, caulker
 21. Green, James, caulker
 23. Caldwell, Wm., traveller
 25. Ferguson, Jas., iron sorter
 27. Peters, John, traveller
 29. Hunter, Miss Annie, laundry proprietor
 31. Humphries, T., iron moulder
 33. Beattie, John, smith finisher
 35. Patterson, Wm., painter
 37. Vacant
 39. Melville, Wm., engineer
 41. Allen, James, cashier
 43. Craig, William, fitter
 45. Murphy, T., pensioner R.I.C.
 47. Adair, D., painter
 49. Thompson, A., engineer
 51. Robinson, Geo., caulker
 53. King, Mrs.
 55. Brown, Robert, clerk
 57. Dornan, S., clerk
 59. Gray, Thos., plumber
 61. Lindsay, Wm. J., carpenter
 63. Bradley, Jas., cabinet maker
 65. Stewart, S. M., insurance agent
 67. Winters, John, painter
 69. Jackson, Mrs. C.
 71. Martin, John, baker
                                __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Miller, Henry, boiler maker
   6. Wood, Wm., artist
   8. Martin, Robert, secretary
 10. Thompson, Miss
 12. Steele, J., draughtsman
 14. McCourt, Edw., joiner
 16. Guthrie, Jas., druggist
 18. Morton, Hugh, plater
 20. Mathers, Robert, clerk
 22. McCord, Thos., Post Office Official
 24. Fowler, Wm., department manager, D. A. & S. Ltd.
 26. Keith, James, shipwright
 28. Mitchell, Chas., carriage builder
 30. Dunn, Miss
 32. Edgar, Jos., draper's assistant
 34. McCormick, Mrs.
 36. McMullan, D., grocer
 38. Vacant
 40. Murray, Miss, dressmaker
 42. Orr, Fred, fitter
 44. Donovan, Thos., chief officer
       Wilton, G. R., con. R.I.C.
       Lomond Avenue National School - Wm. McGaw, principal

Lomond Street
off Lomond Avenue, Strandtown

   2. Wright, John F., engineer
   4. McCabe, Jas., con. R.I.C.
   6. McBride, John, painter
   8. Gibb, Jas., engine fitter
 10. McClure, Mrs. Sarah
 12. McClure, Saml., labourer
 14. Kerr, John

London Road
off My Lady's Road

   1. Weir, Robt., blacksmith
   3. Walker, John, labourer
   5. Joyce, James, labourer
   7. McCann, Thos., tailor
   9. Hollstead, Henry, baker
 11. Lowry, Samuel, baker
 13. Jamison, Isabella
 15. Campbell, S., salesman
 17. Murphy, P., clerk
 19. Nicholson, Jas., labourer
 21. Lorimer, W., iron turner
 23. Irwin, Mrs.
 25. Young, William
 27. Shaw, Margaret
29, 31. Hill, John, grocer
..........Donard Street intersects
 33. Kennedy, Miss
 35. Clarke, Wm., driller
 37. McCann, J., linen lapper
 39. Burns, Robt., labourer
 41. McAfee, Saml., labourer
 43. Maxwell, R. J., harbour constable
 45. Gilmore, Mary
 47. Shaw, Samuel, joiner
..........London Street intersects
 49. McCullough, Fras., spirit grocer
 51. Weir, John, labourer
 53. Devlin, Sarah
 55. Gregg, William
                               __________

..........Roslyn Street intersects
   2. Johnston, Eliza Ann, grocer
   4. Anderson, Wm., bread server
   6. Kelly, Jos., stone cutter
   8. Auld, Annie
 10. Doak, Saml., plumber
 12. Pascoe. Mrs. Margaret
 14. Telfer, Stephen, cabinet maker
 16. Beattie, John, labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. McCartney, Wm., labourer
 22. McDowell, Jane
 24. Gill, Miss Julia
 26. Johnston, Miss Ellen
 28. Campbell, David, labourer
 30. Beattie, Saml., checker
 32. McIlwrath, Prudence
 34. Mears, Louisa
 36. Lorimer, Andw., iron turner
 38. Johnston, Robert, labourer
 40. McKenna, Patrick, R.I.C.
 42. Wasson, Saml., foreman
 44. Patterson, Jas., bread server
 46. Porter, John, van man
 48. Burns, Joseph, labourer
 50. Andrew, J., blacksmith
..........Lismore Street intersects

London Street
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Pollock, R., winding master
   3. Stevenson, R., comedian
   5. Elliott, George, trimmer
   7. Williams, John, sailor
   9. Camlin, Wesley, cutter
 11. McCormack, Miss Agnes J.
 13. Weir, James, chauffeur
 15. Fox, Jas., insurance agent
 17. Gilbert, Percy, engineer
 19. Atkinson, J., sample maker
..........Cappy Street intersects
 21. Ruddick, David, fitter
 23. Barber, Jas., litho. printer
 25. Lilley, J. A., clerk
 27. Morrison, Saml
 29. Dunlop, Agnes
 31. Christie, James, grocer|
..........Ravenhill Street intersects
 33. Jennings, T. P., R.I.C.
 35. Melling, Jos., labourer
 37. Boyle, David, labourer
 39. McComb, Saml., painter
 41. Lucas, R., carpenter
 43. Todd, Chas., engine driver
 45. Crone, Richard, tailor
 47. Marks, Mrs. Eva
 49. Mitchell, Mrs. Maggie
 51. Burns, Edward, store keeper
 53. Dilles, John, rivetter
 55. Kyle, Geo., time keeper
 57. Vacant
 59. Reid, Mrs. Margaret
 61. McEring, J. J., R.I.C.
 63. McMorris, J., ser. R.I.C.
                               __________

   2. Walker, Jas., storekeeper
   4. Lavelle, Michael, R.I.C.
   6. Jackson, J. A., blacksmith
   8. Gilmore, Maggie
 10. Spratt, Chas., flesher
 12. Adair, Alex., clerk
 14. Simmons, Mrs. Annie
 16. Robinson, James, cooper
 18. Jordan, Henry, clerk
 20. Walker, Mrs.
 22. McKee, Thomas, sailor
 24. Lilburn, Saml., labourer
 26. McNally, Patrick, joiner
 28. Tate, James, bread server
 30. Callily, Thos. R.I.C.
 32. Drysdale, Jas., linen lapper
 34. Woodside, J., warehouseman
 36. Drummond, Balfour, joiner
 38. Allen, Mrs. Sarah
 40. Elliott, Jos., lamp lighter
 42. Dunwoody, Mrs. Margaret
 44. Caulfield, Mary Ann
 46. Stevenson, J., tea blender
 48. Vacant
 50. Meadows, John, pattern maker
 52. Vacant
 54. Miller, Daniel, labourer
 56. Robinson, H. H., blacksmith
 58. Kelly, Thos., R.I.C.
 60. Vacant
 62. Robinson, Wm., fitter
 64. McIlveen, John, fitter
 66. Stevenson, Andw., tailor
 68. Wardlow, Jas., litho. printer
 70. Mars, Mrs.
 72. Sloan, Margaret
 74. Reid, WmW., checker (Wm. W.?)
 76. Houston, John, carter
 78. Cochrane, Geo., sample case maker
 80. Dorothy, Bernard, spirit grocer

Long Lane
Church Street to North Street

   1. Bell, Robert Jas., printer and stationer
                                __________

2, 4. Purdy, Wm. J., publican (side door)
   6. Andrews, J., shop fitter
   8. Vacant
 10. Watson, John & Co., stores
 12. Bell & Mayrs Ltd., stores

Lonsdale Street
Old Lodge Road to Crumlin Road

                            Lonsdale House
   1. McKee, John, venetian blind manufacturer
   3. Livingstone, R. J., insurance agent
   5. Herron, Samuel, saddler
   7. McClure, S., pawn broker
   9. Harris, B., & Co.
 11. Sloan, Frederick, bookkeeper
 13. Morgan, John, salesman
 15. Hobson, Henry, book finisher
 17. Vacant
 19. Corrigan, Eliza Jane
 21. Bell, Miss Sarah Jane
 23. Kerns, P., saddler
 25. Johnston, George, foreman
 27. Bambridge, Elizabeth
 29. McClean, Mrs.
 31. Doherty, Jas., shop keeper
 33. Ramsey, Mrs.
 35. Purse, Sarah E.
 37. Bell, Mrs. Harriett
 39. Hewitt, Jno., seed man
 41. Bell, Clement, butcher
 43. Culbert, Arthur, bookkeeper
 45. Hull, Hugh
 47. Manson, David, druggist
 49. Welch, Robt., Irish views publisher
 51. Stewart, Jane
 53. Dimbleby, Herbert M., travelling manager
 55. Brown, John, warehouseman
 57. Beattie, Ada
 59. Maguire, Wm., publican
                                __________

   2. Calvert, J., commission agent
 2b. Donovan, Daniel, manager
   4. Lee, Henry, R.I.C.
   6. McMeekin, Mrs. Mary
   8. McManus, Hugh R., R.I.C. pensioner
 10. McKenzie, J. G., designer
 12. Chism, John A., engineer
 14. Barr, Henrietta
 16. Osborne, Samuel, salesman
 18. Whitla, J. A., chemist
 20. Vacant
 22. Williamson, Thos., manager
24, 34. Eglinton Street N.S.- Knight, W., principal
 36. Tosh, Susan
 38. Maxwell, Wm., secretary Belfast City Mission
 40. Mogey, Mrs.
 42. Campbell, Mrs.
 44. Mooney, John
 46. Cairns, Elizabeth
 48. Belshaw, Sarah
 50. Bell, Robt., salesman
 52. Blair, Mary
 54. Henderson, J. H. L., customs
56, 58. Lonsdale Mineral Water Company
60, 62. Stewart, J., coal merchant
 64. Martin, A., grocer

Lord Street
Albertbridge Road to Beersbridge Road

       Lord Street National Schools - Jas. Watson, principal senior school; Mrs. Kell, principal infant school
..........Thorndyke Street intersects
   1. O'Neill, John, publican
   3. Vacant
..........Chatsworth Street intersects
   5. Douglas, Jas., driller
   7. McDowell, Mrs. Margaret
9, 11. McDowell, Hugh, grocer
..........Paxton Street intersects
..........Epworth Street intersects
..........Kingswood Street intersects
..........Trillick Street intersects
 53. Steele, David, baker
 55. Steele, Daniel, engine fitter
 57. Campbell, Chas., labourer
 59. Fisher, Margaret
 61. Baker, Robt., cloth finisher
 63. Thompson, Robt., labourer
 65. Hagan, Wm., sailor
 67. Fisher, Jas., labourer
 69. Elwood, James, labourer
 71. Fricker, Wm., van man
73 to 79. Vacant
 81. Ireland, Joseph, shoe maker
 83. Nicholl, Robt., joiner
 85. Hynes, Saml., labourer
 87. Vacant
 89. Gorman, Wm., labourer
 91. Vacant
 93. Connolly, Wm., carter
 95. Shannon, William, fitter
 97. Malloy, Geo., blacksmith
 99. McKeag, John, shoe maker
101. Dawson, W. J., labourer
103. Lawton, Alex., labourer
105. Vacant
107. Thompson, John, carter
109. Vacant
111. Mooney, John, labourer
113. McCann, W. J., moulder
115. McCamley, W. J., coal merchant
117. Laird, R., smith's helper
119. Clements, David, labourer
121. Speers, W. J., fireman
123. Simpson, Mrs. Jane
125. McCarron, Bridget
127. Simpson, Ann
                               __________

..........Thorndyke Street intersects
   2. Hanna, Thos., fireman
   4. Gilmore, Jas., spirit grocer
..........Constance Street intersects
       Vacant ground
18, 20. McEneany, Patrick, publican (St. Helen's Bar)
..........Edith Street intersects
 24. Vacant
 26. Knox, H., butcher
..........Dufferin Street intersects
 32. Vacant
 36. McSaveny, Allan, joiner
 38. Cromie, John, salt merchant
44, 46. Sinclair, John, spirit grocer
..........Kingswood Street intersects
 48. Maginnis, Robt., grocer
 50. Irvine, David J., labourer
..........Trillick Street intersects
       The Ledley National Schools - John Singleton, principal senior school; Miss Davison, principal infant school
 80. Andrews, Robt., confectioner
 82. Rowney, Geo., labourer
 84. Smith, Jas., labourer
 86. Bailie, John, driller
 88. Rosemond, Benj., brick layer
 90. Halfpenny, Jas., labourer
92, 94. Gilchrist, Geo., grocer
 96. Leary, Elizabeth
 98. Hill, Miss, newsagent
..........Temple Street intersects
100. Graham, Ronald, labourer
102. Woodraw, Wm., labourer
104. Newberry, John, rivetter
106. Craig, John, labourer
108. Perry, R., blacksmith
110. Monaghan, Jas., labourer
112. Kennedy, Thos., labourer
114. Cowan, R. J., driller
116, 118. Vacant
120. Crilly, Mrs.
122. Wallace, Sarah
124. Young, Robt., labourer
126. Dempsey, Jas., butcher
128. Gateway
130. Smyth, Robt., shipwright
132. Wilkie, Edwd., joiner
134. Henry, Geo., milk server
136. Glover, John, checker
138. Vacant
140. Hetherington, Jas., labourer
142. Dick, Chas., motorman
144. Hunter, Wm., labourer
146. Clawson, Agnes

Lorne Street
off Tate's Avenue

       Vacant ground
       Ulsterville Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. Thomas Rodgers, B.A.; res., 111 Malone Avenue

Lorton Street
Westmoreland Street to Cumberland Street

   1. Dunlop, W. J., labourer
   3. Walker, Geo., labourer
   5. Hamilton, Robt., blacksmith
   7. White, George, boot finisher
   9. Jones, Richard, labourer
 11. O'Hagan, Jas., labourer
 13. Thompson, Rebecca, spinner
 15. Coulter, W. J., labourer
 17. Campbell, R. J., carter
 19. Stitt, Charles, labourer
 21. Carlyle, Wm. John
 23. Harris, Thomas
 25. Kinkaid, Jas., labourer
 27. McIntosh, John, carter
 29. Higginson, H., labourer
 31. Reid, Mrs.
 33. McAteer, Wm., joiner
 35. Templeton, W., labourer
 37. Templeton, Geo., moulder
 39. Duncan, Jas., bundler
 41. Oliver, Robert
 43. Wilson, Henry
 45. Morris, W. E., labourer
                                __________

   2. Keegan, R.
   4. Scott, J.
       Gateway
   6. Vacant
   8. Maxwell, E.
..........Forsythe Street intersects
 20. Gilmore, J., coachman
22, 24. Vacant
 26. O'Prey, Jas., labourer
 28. Mark, James
 30. Pitt, William
 32. Adair, James, labourer
 34. Haveron, W. T., labourer
 36. Brown, Samuel, yardman
 38. Campbell, Mrs.
 40. Bolton, Richard James
 42. George, Hans
 44. Shannon, Hugh, ship carpenter
 46. Moore, Jas., labourer

Lothair Avenue
Atlantic Avenue to Oceanic Avenue

   1. Graham, Hugh, druggist
   3. McFarland, Mrs.
   5. Vacant
   7. Lynas, Wm., clerk
   9. Lindsay, Jas., traveller
 11. Johnston, H.
 13. Spence, Jos., engineer
 15. Vacant
 17. Haslett, John, seaman
 19. Alexander, Mary
 21. Cassidy, Mrs.
 23. Morrison, J., brass founder
 25. Curran, Mrs.
 27. Magill, Mrs.
 29. Vacant
 31. Martin, Margaret
 33. Freeland, H., manager
 35. McMillan, J., teacher N.S.
 37. Carnahan, Mrs.
 39. Stevenson, J., pensioner
 41. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Falls, Mrs.
   4. Humphries, Alex., traveller
   6. Caldwell, Alex., clerk
   8. Lamble, Thos., foreman
 10. Fullerton, Mrs.
 12. Dallas, Mrs.
 14. McCann, Joseph, sack and bag merchant
 16. Morton, Mrs. Alice
 18. Vacant
 20. Stevenson, Mrs.
 22. Spencer, Geo., commission agent
 24. McCreesh, Mrs.
 26. Lunnebach, Otto, teacher of languages
 28. Grainger, Mrs.
 30. McClure, David, clerk
 32. Morgan, Miss
 34. Murray, Kathleen
 36. Vacant
 38. Howe, Thos., bookkeeper
 40. Johnston, Mrs.
 42. Dunne, F. J., clerk

Loudon Street
Boundary Street to Dover Street

1 to 9. Vacant space
 11. Vacant
 13. Browne, Jas., rougher
 15. Gateway
 17. Murphy, John, labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Boyle, Kate
                               __________

2 to 10. Vacant space
 12. Creanor, Patrick
 14. Todd, Robert, dealer
 16. Malkin, Daniel
 18. McCabe, James
 20. Coffield, Patrick
 22. Mayne, Margaret
 24. Vacant

Loughview Street
(No.1)
off Frazer Street

   1. Gilles, James, labourer
   3. Vance, Thos., shoe maker
   5. McQuillan, John, labourer
7 to 43. Vacant

Loughview Street
(No. 2.)
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

   1. Gribbin, Thos., labourer
   3. McCullough, S., printer
   5. Young, Joseph, carter
   7. McIlwrath, J., labourer
   9. Wilkinson, Jas. H., storeman

Loughview Terrace
off Skegoniel Avenue

   2. Hamilton, J., engineer
   4. Firth, Robt., traveller
   6. Kennedy, T., engineer
   8. Logan, Jas., loftman
 10. Campbell, Geo., mechanic
 12. Hughes, Geo., joiner
 14. Brown, Robt., foreman
 16. Fulton, Hugh, wood carver
 18. Pennington, Wm., engineer
 20. Allen, David, fitter
 22. Gordon, David, clerk
 24. Newton, W. L., sea captain
 26/ Newham, Robina

Louisa Street
from Oldpark Road to Ewart's Row

   1. McClaverty, D., labourer
   3. Armstrong, W., mechanic
   5. Thompson, James, fitter
   7. McQueen, R., labourer
   9. Brown, Mary
 11. Smyth, W., labourer
 13. McKay, Mrs.
 15. McNeilly, Thos., seaman
 17. Miller, James, labourer
 19. Magee, Jos. A., postman
 21. Blair, E., labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Martin, Jas., carter
 27. Baird, J., labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. Robinson, R., wood turner
 33. Hughes, Wm. J., traveller
35 to 41. Vacant
 43. Neill, Robert, labourer
 45. McNeill, Owen, publican
47 to 51. Blackwood, W., cab driver
 53. Corr, Agnes
 55. Knox, Ellen
 57. Forsythe, Jas., pattern maker
 59. Shaw, Alex., stone cutter
 61. Armstrong, Charlotte
 63. McKenna, Mrs.
 65. McCalister, A., tailor
 67. Hunter, Jas., french polisher
 69. Green, R., labourer
 71. Speers, James, labourer
 73. McKevitt, Mrs.
 75. Hood, R., labourer
 77. Boyd, Wm., boiler maker
 79. Yarr, Richard, labourer
 81. McDowell, M., confectioner
..........Glenpark Street intersects
 83. Boyle, Eliza
 85. Vacant
 87. Moore, Wm., labourer
 89. Kelly, Patk., labourer
 91. Ash, Thos., brick layer
 93. Streight, Saml., storeman
 95. McMichael, A., labourer
 97. Ingram, Alex., labourer
 99. Graham, Sarah
101. Clarke, James, labourer
103. Scott, John, labourer
105. Morrison, R., labourer
107. McMechan, A., carter
117. Hughes, Jos., platers' helper
119. Donnelly, Jas., labourer
121. Burnside, Wm., cook
123. Duncan, John, carpenter
125. Johnston, John, pensioner
127. Kerr, T., brick layer
129. Keer, James, labourer
131. Thompson, J., labourer
133, 135. Majury, W., labourer
                               __________

 2a. McLoughlin, Wm., labourer
   2. McGuigan, Wm., carter
   4. McQueen, Robt., carter
   6. Wilkinson, Nelson, labourer
   8. Cole, P., labourer
 10. Hanna, Saml., beamer
 12. Moore, Andw., lamp lighter
 14. Bell, Samuel, labourer
 16. Irvine, Jas., labourer
 18. Lockhart, R., labourer
 20. Cumberland, J., fireman
 22. Moles, Mrs. Sarah
 24. Robinson, Thos., coalman
 26. Bamford, C., flax dresser
 28. Kirkpatrick, Jane
 30. Stewart, Alex., carter
 32. Pyper, Wm., barman
 ..........Baden Powell Street intersects
 34. King, Thomas
 36. Wall, Thos., pawn broker
 38. Anderson, A., glazier
 40. Smith, Jas., carter
..........Linwood Street intersects
 48. Taylor, D., labourer
 50. McCrory, Mrs.
 52. Henry, Daniel
 54. Bell, J., labourer
 56. Dinsmore, Wm.
58 to 64. Vacant
 66. Murdock, Jos., labourer
 68. Trainor, T., carter
..........Enniskillen Street intersects
..........Druse Street intersects
 70. McVeigh, W., labourer
 72. Hanna, Jane
 74. Nugent, C., publican
..........Lebanon Street intersects
76, 78. Loughead, J. J., grocer
 80. Black, Margaret
 82. Irwin, Wm., labourer
 84. Sterling, Jane
 86. Crymble, Jas., labourer
 88. McDowell, J. Oliver
 90. Clarke, Robt., carter
92, 94. Corbett, Mrs., grocer
 96. Ferguson, John, van man
 98. Hamilton, Wm., cloth finisher
100. Vacant
102. McNiece, Wm., labourer
104. Powell, John, labourer
106. Vacant
108. Morecombe, David, labourer
110. Vacant
112. Dunbar, Saml., bread server

Lovett Street
off Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Campbell, Jas., labourer
3, 5. Emerson, Thos. Geo., dairyman (Thomas George)
7, 9. Whitside, S., dairyman
11, 13. Carser, Henry, carrier (Carter 1907)
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. McCabe, Jane
   4. Trotter, Robert, labourer
   6. Lindsay, Chas., labourer
   8. Salvation Army quarters - Captain Greenfield Bray
 10. Burns, Wm., baker
 12. McBride, Robt., labourer
 14. Patton, S., plater

Lower Lodge Avenue
off Oldpark Road

       Lower Lodge Factory - J. S. Brown & Co. Ltd.

Lowry Street
off Seaforde Street

   1. Graham, D., labourer
   3. Adams, Walter, rivetter
   5. McGrillan, Chas., carter
   7. Brennan, Wm., labourer
   9. Bradley, Jno., labourer
 11. McVicker, G., joiner
 13. Rainey, James, labourer
 15. Kinsella, Michael, shipwright
 17. Henderson, Mrs. Isabella
 19. Gillespie, R., draper
 21. Bradley, Wm., labourer
 23. Simms, T., rivetter
 25. Gibney, Peter P., labourer
 27. McConvey, N., railway porter
 29. Curran, G., labourer
 31. Gamble, Mrs. Catherine
 33. Corr, Jno., coal dealer
                                __________

   2. Davis, Mary Ann
   4. Doran, C., railway shunter
   6. Vacant
   8. Carson, Ellen
 10. Murphy, S. J., clerk
 12. O'Neill, John, labourer
 14. Green, Henry, coal porter
16, 18. Vacant
 20. Foster, Fredk., labourer
 22. Gibney, John, labourer
       St. Matthew's Convent Schools

Lucknow Street
Kashmir Road to Cupar Street

   1. Lewesley, H. J., moulder
   3. McCullough, P. F.
   5. Downey, Margaret
   7. McKearney, Edw., carpenter
   9. Witts, Walter, labourer
 11. Kennedy, James, pavior
 13. Dornan, Mrs.
 15. Vacant
 17. Teer, James, pavior
 19. Owens, James, labourer
 21. McAllister, Mrs.
 23. Gray, Alex., labourer
 25. Conlon, James, iron turner
 27. Pinkerton, Jas., labourer
 29. Burns, John, labourer
 31. Hughes, J., fitter
 33. Vacant
 35. Ralph, Charles, brush maker
 37. Mullen, John, flax dresser
 39. Sharkey, John, flax dresser
 41. McCartney. John, painter
 43. Clarke, John, labourer
                                  _________

   2. McKenna, John, labourer
   4. Donnelly, John, labourer
   6. McNally, Saml., stone mason
   8. Gilmore, Jas., postman
 10. McKeown, Daniel
 12. Huston, Patk., painter
 14. Keegan, John
 16. Clarke, Patk., painter
 18. Dowling, Robt., labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Boyges, William, labourer
 24. Small, Michael
 26. McMullen, Frances
 28. Hughes, Mrs.
 30. McShane, Patk., labourer
..........Benares Street intersects

Ludlow Street
New Lodge Road to Hardinge Street

   1. Duffy, Rose
   3. Smith, James, labourer
   5. McKeown, H., spinner
   7. Hoy, John, labourer
   9. Smith, Jos., linesman
                                 __________

   2. McIlroy, P., grocer
   4. Madden, James, carter
   6. McCrea, Patrick, labourer
   8. O'Neill, Jas., labourer
 10. O'Connor, E., labourer
12, 14. Vacant
 16. Murray, John, brick layer
 18. Hall, Mrs.
 20. McGibbon, John, labourer

Luke Street
off Northumberland Street

   2. Brown, Sarah, dealer

Lyle Street
Crumlin Road to Agnes Street

   1. Gateway
   3. Gillespie, Jane
   5. Boyd, John, file cutter
   7. Gilmore, Joseph, fitter
   9. Duncan, Edith, milliner
 11. Scott, Lizzie
 13. Wright, W., driller
 15. Gateway
 17. Brown, Thomas
 19. Smith, Andw., engineer
 21. Black, Ellen
 23. Watters, John J., tenter
 25. Morrow, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Johnston, Jas., sawyer
   4. Hunt, Wm., mason
   6. Jackson, G. R.
   8. Bell, Agnes
 10. Mellor, Catherine
 12. Farrell, John, labourer
 14. Barry, David
14a. Sterrett, W. N., wood turner
 16. Jackson, Jas., stable man
 18. Donovan, J., clerk
 20. Barry, David, horse shoer

Lynmouth Street
off Springfield Road

no houses yet built

Lyons Street
off Rotterdam Street

    1. Bittles, Wm., pavior
   3. Craig, Wm. J., holder-up
       Little & McClean, stores
   5. Elliott, Hugh, labourer
   7. Bittle, Robert, pavior
   9. Vacant
 11. Crockett, Wm., rivetter
 13. Boyd, T. W., painter
 15. Bittles, Albert, pavior
 17. Elliott, Wm., labourer
 19. Patterson, Lillian
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Topley, Francis, porter
   6. Croker, Edwin, carter
   8. Stephens, Albert, cooper
 10. Mathers, Robt., labourer
 12. Robinson, Thomas, labourer
 14. Ferris, John, seaman
 16. Elliott, Wm. J., rivetter
 18. Easton, George, carter
 20. McCaw, Mary, grocer
 22. Doherty, R., plasterer
 24. McClintock, Jas., painter
 26. Edgar, Mrs.
28 to 30. Vacant