LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 

1910 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1910 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth.   -   A Pt2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -   G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Cooke Place
From Shaftesbury Avenue to Cooke Street

                           Shaftesbury House
   1. Hamilton, A., labourer
       Reinhardt, J., & Son Ltd., Natural Rock Asphalte and General Paving Contractors

Cooke Street
Off Ormeau Road

                             Wesley Terrace
 1a. Wallace, John, clerk
   1. Vacant
 3a. McConnell, W. G., plumber
   3. Coulter, Jas., clerk
   5. Walkington, R., commission agent
   7. Smyth, Robt., engineer
   9. Martin, Susan
 11. Garrett, Jane
 13. Rainey, D., linen lapper
 15. Donaldson, D., watch maker
 17. Wallace, William
 19. Marshall, J. J., chief steward
 21. Gaffikin, J., paper ruler
 23. Couser, Wm., traveller
 25. Puleston, Ernest A., clerk
 27. Doherty, Joseph, tailor
 29. Bailie, James, foreman
 31. Hanna, John, storeman
 33. Turner, F., watchcase maker
                            Whitfield Terrace
 35. Moore, Saml., salesman
 37. McCann, Mrs.
 39. Oaklee Laundry - Saml. Arnold, proprietor
 41. McAuley, Oliver, carpenter
 43. Monahan, Geo., machinist
 45. Keenan, T., stone mason
 47. McGurnaghan, J., case maker
 49. McPeake, C., linen lapper
 51. McVey, Robert
 53. Wright, J., horse dealer
       The Irish Armoured Tubular Flooring Company Ltd.
                               __________

   4. Lindsay, Saml., furnisher dealer
   6. Kirkwood, F. H., bookkeeper
   8. Milligan, F. C., clerk
 10. Parkinson, J. L., chemist
 12, Vacant
 14. Jamison, Dav., coach builder
16 to 22. Yard and stabling
 24. Brown, Wm., harbour constable
 26. Eaton, Ellen
 28. Totton, I., lamplighter
 30. Coulter, John, advertising agent
 32. Anderson, David, clerk
 34. Agnew, Wm.
 36. Kelly, Thos., foreman
 38. Magill, Arthur
 40. Cochrane, T. L. S., fitter
 42, McIlheron, Daniel, brick layer
 44. Smith, Adam
 46. Donaldson, J., jeweller
 48. Armstrong, James, clerk
 50. McCammond, Mrs.
 52. Frazer, Jos., Customs
 54. Higginson, N., pensioner
                              Howe Terrace
 56. Hegarty, Mary
 58. McClarnon, Sarah
 60. Reilly, Jas., sgt. R.I.C.
 62. Flanigan, Catherine
 64. Blaney, Catherine
 66. Lupane, Patk., clerk

Coolbeg Street
Off Donegall Road

   1. Mitchell, David, labourer
   3. Campbell, Matt., painter
   5. McGeagh, Mrs. Ellen
   7. Warren, Alice
   9. Pickering, Robt., labourer
 11. Gordon, Wm., labourer
 13. Thompson, Robt., labourer
 15. McCluskey, Saml., soldier
 17. Vacant
 19. Fee, James, labourer
 21. Belch, Isaac, yarn dresser
 23. Waite, John, packer
 25. Burns, R., car driver
 27. Jackson, John, labourer
 29. Humes, Miss Cassie
 31. Walker, Mrs. Isabella
 33. Ferris, James, labourer
 35. Corbett, Mitchell, labourer
 37. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 39. Proctor, Geo., labourer
 41. Boomer, Jas., van man
 43. Beck, Mary
 45. Coulter, Alex., baker
 47. Anderson, Robt., labourer
 49. Clarke, Robert, carter
 51. Allen, Miss Maggie
 53. McWilliams, Jas., warehouseman
 55. Bothwell, Mrs.
 57. Bonar, Nath., assurance agent
 59. Lewis, James, carter
 61. Reid, Robert, labourer
 63. Newberry, J. G., waiter
 65. Adams, Mrs.
 67. Waddell, Geo., coachman
 69. Scott, F., labourer
 71. Hyde, David, carpenter
 73. McMordie, Wm., carter
 75. Craig, Miss Ruth
 77. Fox, David, billiard marker
 79. McMurray, John, brick layer
 81. English, Saml., gardener
 83. Irvine, Wm., labourer
                               __________

   2. Gillespie, Peter, traveller
   4. McCartney, David, brick layer
   6. Conlon, Jas., labourer
   8. Millar, Hy. J., labourer
 10. Henderson, Sophia
 12. Kelly, John William
 14. Bradley, James, tailor
 16. Boyd, Isaac
 18. Moore, James, labourer
 20. McKee, Wm. J., traveller
 22. Long, Jane
 24. Neill, Sarah
 26. Close, Wm., labourer
 28. Martin, John, blacksmith
 30. Watson, Mrs. Eliza Jane
32, 34. Johnston, Wm., sawyer
 36. McCombe, Jos., labourer
 38. Reid, Alex., labourer
 40. Napier, Martin, traveller
 42. Rutherford, John, labourer
 44. Stephens, Frank, labourer
 46. Kirker, Robt., iron turner
 48. Rodgers, John, assurance agent
 50. Davis, John, gardener
 52. Romer, Arthur, packer
 54. Stevenson, Mrs. Mary J.
 56. White, James H., carter
 58. O'Neill, Wm., carter
 60. Gardner, Richd., lamp lighter
 62. Devlin, Robert, cleaner
 64. McDonald, Wm., fitter
 66. McCullough, Wm., labourer
 68. Hunter, Saml., labourer
 70. Carmichael, Robt., labourer
 72. Carroll, Thomas, barman
 74. Foot, Mrs.
 76. Church, Wm., sawyer
 78. Haslett, Miss
 80. McDowell, James, porter
 82. McFarland, Henry, butler
 84. Millington, T. H., wire worker
 86. Reynolds, Jas., compositor

Coolderry Street
Off Donegall Road

   1. Kidd, Wm., carpenter
   3. Allen, David, labourer
   5. Mercer, R., brick layer
   7. Baird, James, labourer
   9. Ternahan. Martha Jane
 11. Girvin, Mrs.
 13. Croft, James, checker
 15. Steen, Mrs.
 17. Chambers, W. J., brick layer
 19. McKinney, John, labourer
 21. Gilmore, Robt., compositor
 23. Best, Thos., warehouseman
 25. Woods, Robert, labourer
 27. Cullen, John, clerk
 29. Kelly, Hamilton, labourer
 31. Boyd, Robt., provision assistant
 33. Stevenson, Jno., labourer
 35. Clarke, Wm., coachman
 37. Wilson, James, labourer
 39. Swinton, James, carter
 41. Woods, Thomas, labourer
 43. Fleming, Jennie
 45. Armstrong, Jas., motor man
 47. Matchett, Geo., porter
 49. Belch, Hugh, brakesman
 51. Magee, E. H., van man
 53. Bittle, Wm., packer
 55. Findlay, Alex., flax dresser
 57. Cooke, James, pensioner
 59. Cooke, Arthur, labourer
 61. Patton, Mrs. Maggie
 63. Greenaway, Mrs.
 65. Armour, George, labourer
 67. Ferris, Samuel, painter
 69. Coulson, Jas., labourer
 71. Caldwell, David, labourer
 73. McGuire, Wm., rivetter
 75. Crockett, Robt., grocer
                               __________

   2. McLoughlin, Jas., confectioner & tobacconist
   4. Feeley, Adam, pork cutter
   6. Abernethy, Hugh, labourer
   8. McGee, Edward, carter
 10. Tinsley, R., labourer
 12. Boyd, Thos., labourer
 14. McFadden, David, labourer
 16. Peoples, Wm., labourer
 18. Hanley, Robert, cutter
 20. Adams, John, baker
 22. Johnston, John, labourer
 24. McClean, Annie
 26. Murdock, Saml., labourer
 28. Moore, Sydney, porter
 30. Rowan, Andrew, labourer
 32. Keow, Mrs.
 34. Percy, Edw., shirt cutter
 36. Scott, John, brush maker
 38. Small, William, tenter
 40. Wilson, James, hotel assistant
 42. McQuiston, Chas., plumber
 44. Bissett, Andrew, joiner
 46. Reid, Hugh, baker
 48. Woodside, Wm., tailor
 50. Lamont, William, labourer
 52. Vacant
 54. Brown, Jas., iron turner
 56. McCleland, Sarah
 58. Percy, Elizabeth
 60. McMurray, James, carter
 62. White, Caroline
 64. Vacant
 66. Boomer, David, van man
 68. Matchett, Miss, school teacher
 70. Moss, Mrs.
 72. Moody, Wm., fancy box cutter
 74. Smyth, John, labourer
 76. Currie, Thos., linen lapper
 78. Abernethey, Jas., labourer

Coolfin Street
Off Donegall Road

   1. Leckey, Wm., labourer
   3. McCandless, Jas., labourer
   5. Corbett, George, labourer
   7. Pinkerton, John, labourer
   9. Hanna, Chris, carter
 11. McCullough, Thos., stoker
 13. McCarthy, Mrs. Anne
 15. Haskins, Robert, labourer
 17. McCandless, Isaac, labourer
 19. Patterson, Wm. J., labourer
 21. McKindley, Arch., labourer
23a. Turner, Saml., mechanic
 23. Drennan, John, labourer
 25. McMullen, James, labourer
 27. Lyttle, Wm. J., labourer
 29. Kane, William H., cutter
 31. Hutcheson, Saml., guard
 33. Anderson, Miss Minnie
 35. Crooks, Hugh, labourer
 37. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 39. Stewart, George, labourer
 41. Newell, Saml., motorman
 43. Wilson, Thos., coachman
 45. Preston, Robt., labourer
 47. Mulryne, David, fireman
 49. Morrison, H., porter
 51. Cabrey, Wm., labourer
 53. McDonald, William, clerk
 55. McLean, Robt., labourer
 57. Mallon, Jas. H., labourer
 59. McKernan, James, baker
 61. Downey, Wm., labourer
 63. Nugent Bros., spirit grocers
                              __________

   2. Larmour, Matt., labourer
   4. Shearer, Peter, van man
   6. McFarland, Mrs.
   8. Wallace, Robt., rivetter
 10. Kernaghan, Robt., stoker
 12. Uprichard, Anna
 14. Wright, Robert, labourer
 16. McCoy, Andrew, bottler
 18. Dornan, Thomas, terra cotta worker
 20. Boyd, Robt., labourer
 22. Vaughan, Jas., lamp lighter
 24. Bell, Thos., labourer
 26. Thompson, Jas., van man
 28. Holland, W. J., boiler maker
 30. Hanna, Mrs.
 32. Leeman, John, labourer
 34. Houston, John, tailor
 36. Faulkner. Henry, tailor
 38. McAllister, Mrs.
 40. Williamson, George, labourer
 42. Johnston, Mrs.
 44. Hall, Thos., labourer
 46. Shaw, Andw., french polisher
 48. Williamson, G., labourer
 50. Fisher, David, painter
 52. Dickson, Mrs.
 54. Boyd, John, labourer
 56. Cairns, David, labourer
 58. Orr, William, labourer
 60. Rush, William, labourer
 62. Prichard, Mrs. Lizzie
 64. Carlisle, Joseph, mechanic
 66. Thompson, Saml., engine driver
 68. Gardner, Robert, packer
 70. Boyd, John, labourer

Copeland Street
Bankmore Street to Howard Street

1, 3. Smyth, John, publican
   5. Myars, J., dealer
   7. Stewart, Lizzie
   9. McGrath, Hugh, labourer
..........Rainey Street intersects
..........Lindsay Street intersects
 11. Nolan, Isaac, labourer
 13. McKnight, Bella
 15. Morgan, John, labourer
 17. McCann, John, labourer
 19. Gracey, Stephen, labourer
 21. Biggar, Mrs.
 23. Nesbitt, Wm., labourer
 25. Donnelly, Jane
                               __________

   8. Blakely, W., labourer
 10. Dowds, Maggie
 12. Finlay, Jas., brick layer
..........Lindsay Street intersects
 14. Black, Clifford, cutter
 16. Hawthorn, Mrs.
 18. McBride, Wm., carter

Copperfield Street
Adam Street to Edlingham Street

   1. Laverty, Mrs.
   3. O'Rawe, James, carter
   5. Connor, Samuel, plumber
   7. Hunter, Jas., seaman
   9. Murphy, Agnes
 11. Mortimer, John, clerk
 13. Gracey, Jno., machinist
 15. Beggs, David, brass finisher
 17. King, David, fitter
 19. Wright, Wm., boiler maker
 21. Mallon, Jas., carpenter
 23. Cardwell, W. J., checker N.C.C. of Midland Railway
 25. Graham, James, clerk
 27. Brand, Geo., joiner
 29. Parkhill, Jno., railway guard
 31. O'Neill, Eliza
 33. Wilson, John, pilot
 35. Wallace, A., coachman
 37. Dodridge, Fred., fitter
 39. Vacant
 41. Moore, James, butcher
 43. Dodridge, Alice
 45. McBride, J., coach builder
 47. Moore, James, carpenter
 49. Rolfe, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 51. Stanfield, Wm. J., clerk
 53. McDonald, James, tailor
 55. McCann, Frank, spirit grocer
 57. Shepperd, Maggie
 59. Stewart, Alex., waiter
 61. Torrens, Thos., harbour constable
 63. Mead, Jas., carpenter
 65. Stewart, Alex., painter
 67. Kelly, Henry, joiner
 69. Barnett, Thos., wood carver
 71. Colgan, Francis, car driver
 73. Todd, Jane
 75. McMullan, James, clerk
                              __________
   2. Duffin, Miss Sarah
   4. Vacant
   6. Mullin, Charles, carter
   8. Mullin, Matthew, iron turner
 10. Slattery, Chas., traffic inspector
 12. Anderson, Joseph
 14. Aicken, John, ship carpenter
 16. Rodgers, Hugh, book binder
 18. Bowden, Jessie
 20. Stewart, Wm., plater
 22. Mullan, Sarah
 24. Harper, David, foreman
 26. Dunlop, Adam, blacksmith
 28. Tynan, Wm., coach builder
 30. McKeen, Thos., carter
 32. Crothers, Chas., joiner
 34. Kerr, Robt. J., joiner
 36. Kerr, Alex., painter
 38. Hetherington, D., joiner
 40. Dunn, Jas., insurance agent
 42. Aitken, Miss
 44. O'Neill, Robt., teacher
 46. Gallagher, A., coachsmith
 48. McKee, John, joiner
 50. McDowell, Wm., clerk
 52. Strange, Wm., coal merchant
 54. Blair, S., grocer

Corn Market
From High Street to Arthur Square

   1. Meenan, Alex., Wholesale and Retail Fish Merchant, Poulterer. Tel. No. 180
   3. Gilbey, W. & A., Limited, Wine Merchants, Shippers and Distillers
                           Plough Chambers
   5. Monie, R. S., stock and share broker; res., 2 Kensington Villas, Chichester Park
   "   Ulster Plate Glass Insurance Co. Ltd. - R. S. Monie, manager
   "   Presbyterian Church in Ireland Fire Insurance Trust Ltd. - R. S. Monie, secretary
   5. Yoxall, Jno. G., manager for Grattan & Co. Ltd.
7, 9. Grattan & Co. Ltd., Pharmaceutical Chemists and Manufacturers of Aerated Waters
 11. Belfast Cafe and Restaurant
 13. Laird, Wm., hatter
 15. Munce, Andrew, butcher and poulterer
 17. Gillespie & Woodside, Complete House Furnishers, Cabinet Makers, Upholsterers & Carpet Warehousemen. Tel. No. 17X
 19. Carson & Co., succ. Austin & Sons, merchant tailors
 21. Rangecroft Bros., Fishmongers and Game Dealers. Tel. 1260. Res., Summerhill, Barnett's Road, Knock
 23. Carr, Andw., watch maker, jeweller and optician
 25. Morrow, R., M.P.S.I., family and dispensing chemist. Tel No. 2504
 27. X.L. Vegetarian Restaurant
 29. X.L. Pastry and Confectionery Shop
                              __________

2, 4, 6. Green, Forster, & Co. Ltd., wholesale tea and coffee dealers and importers
   8. Hurst & Co., print sellers, picture frame makers, gilders and leather goods dealers, artists' colourmen; res., 132 Albion Place
 10. Wigan Coal & Iron Co. Ltd. - J. & J. E. Carter, Agents. Telegraphic Address, "Carter." Tel. No. 7
 12. Linden's High Class Confectionery and Pastry
 14. McAfee, John, & Son, Hunting and Military, Ladies' and Children's Boot Makers; res., Doreen, Malone Road
 16. Stokesberry, S., butcher
18, 20. McMullan, M., drysalter, glass, oil and colour merchant
22, 24. McAleavey, P., & Co., Fishmongers. Tel. No. 337
 26. McIldowie, George, & Sons, Solicitors; res., G. McIldowie, jun., Elphinstone, Craigavad; & Wm. McIldowie, Sandymount, Deramore Drive
 28. McAfee, George, Military Boot maker; res., Glencairn, Ward Avenue, Bangor

Cornwall Street
Off Byron Street

   1. Side door
   3. Lucas, Robert, gardener
   5. McKibbin, Minnie
   7. Valles, Mary Ann
   9. Davis, James, labourer
 11. Laverty, Kate
 13. Dawson, Jas., labourer
 15. Moore, Francis
 17. Reid, John, labourer
 19. Gracey, David, painter
 21. McCrory, Wm., labourer
 23. Cunningham. Eliza
 25. Millar, Alex., gardener

Coronation Court
Off York Street Little

       Stabling

Corporation Place
See 17 Corporation Street

Corporation Square
Corporation Street to Donegall Quay

   5. Vacant
   7. Doran & Co., Distillers (Head Offices); Bonded Warehouses, 7, 9, 11, Steam-mill Lane; Duty Free Stores, 88, 92 Tomb Street; res., J. Doran, J.P., Dunottar, Malone Road; W. T. Doran, J.P., Montpelier, Malone Road; Geo. A. Doran, J.P.; res., Dunottar, Malone Road
   9. Curry & Dodd, carriers; stables and warehouse, Sydenham Road
 11. Pilot Temperance Hotel - M. Johnston, Proprietor
 13. McConville, J., publican
..........Tomb Street intersects
 15. McGeeney, Patk., publican
 17. Corporation Square Post Office - E. Gilleece, sub-postmaster and tobacconist & stationer
 19. Stores
..........Steam-mill Lane intersects
 21. Belfast and Mersey Steamship Company Limited; S. Lawther & Sons, managers
  "   Manchester Steamship Co., S. Lawther & Sons, agents
21a. Garrett, Robt., Ltd., Carriers and Warehousemen. Tel. Nos. 1166 & 1167; res., John S. Garrett, Glenfield, Greenisland
 23. Rowley, W., general smith
 25. Side door
                              ___________

                             [Left hand side]
       Sinclair Seamen's Church - Rev. S. Cochrane, B.A., minister. Residence - Manse, Cliftonville Road
   2. Lawther & Harvey, ship-owners, shipping agents and timber merchants; res., S. Lawther, J.P., Mount Vernon
   8. Henderson, W. D., & Sons, Ltd., fireclay goods depot - offices, 55 Waring Street
                              Harbour Office
       W. A. Currie, secretary and general superintendent; W. R. Kelly, M. Inst. C.E., J.P., engineer; caretaker, Samuel Young

Corporation Street
from Victoria Street to Garmoyle Street

                             [Right hand side]
1, 3. Topping, C. R., & Co., lard and oil refiners
   5. Cassidy, P., publicans
   7. Murray, E. J., & Sons, Sail, Flag, and Cover Makers; Bazaar & Gymnasium Outfitters, Ship Chandlers - Chok Marafet Company - E. J. Murray & Sons, agents; res., E. J. Murray, Vicinage Park
9, 11. Neill, H. J., Limited, wine and spirit merchants; directors - H. J. Neill, Craigowen, Craigavad; G. Moore, Bangor; W. A. Ferrar, J.P., Cloona, Dunmurry
13, 15. Sloan & Co., mill furnishers; agents for Small & Parkes Ltd.; White, Child, & Beney Ltd.
 17. Hanvey, Alex., Shop fitter and Contractor
   "   Casey, Fras., oilskin and tarpaulin cover manufacturer; workshop & stores
 21. Valentine, J. W. & Co., marine fire, life insurance agents
   "   The Ocean Marine Insurance Co. Ltd.
23, 25. Crawford, J., General Provision Merchant; res., Knock
27 to 35. Vacant
 37. Macauley, J., publican
..........Gamble Street intersects
 39. Shelbourne Hotel - E. A. Caldwell, proprietor
 41. McInnes, Angus, publican
 43. Carey, M., Anchor Rest
 45. Gregson, Robt., Temperance Hotel
47, 49. Wheatley, T. E., Copper, Brass, Sheet Iron Worker, Ship's Signal Lamp and Fog Horns. Tel. No. 3058
51, 53. Campbell, L., Mariner's Temperance Hotel
55 to 61. Vacant
 63. Casey, Fras., oilskin and tarpaulin cover manufacturer
 65. Vacant
67 to 73. Mitchell & Co., of Belfast Ltd., Distillers, Head Offices; Duty Paid Cellars, 84, 86 Tomb Street; Bonded Warehouses, 50 Corporation Street and 11 Great George's Street
75, 77. Burke, John, & Co., Ship-owners, Ship and Marine Insurance Brokers; Consular Offices of Austro-Hungary, France, Italy, Norway, Portugal and Uruguay; private res., John Burke, J.P., 3 Fortwilliam Terrace, Antrim Road, Belfast and 30 Seacliffe Road, Bangor; Office Telephone Nos. 314; Private Telephone, 126, Fortwilliam, Belfast also 58 Bangor, Co. Down
 83. Lutton, T., Wireworker and Weaver
 85. McKay, Wm., carter
87 to 93. Vacant
 95. Gambler, David, grocer
..........Corporation Square intersects
       Sinclair Seamen's Sabbath School
101. Kirkwood, Clyde, brick, tile and pottery manufacturer, cement and alabaster merchants
103. Sailors' Home - Superintendent, W. L. McKeown
105, 107. Dixon, T., & Sons, Ltd., timber, slate and tile merchants
109. Robb Brothers, timber, slate and tile merchants
..........Clarendon Graving Dock intersects
113. Dixon Estates Ltd. - secretary, James S. Irwin
113, 117. Dixon, Thos., & Sons Ltd., timber, slate & tile merchants, steam sawmill and ship owners; secretary, Richard Lutton. Irish Ship-owners Co. Ltd., Thos. Dixon & John E. Wellwood, secretary. Tel. Nos. 2728, 2729, 2730, 2731. Telegraphic address, Dixons, Belfast
119. Gateway
121. Stores
123. Howden & P. H. Charley, coal merchants
                               __________

   2. Mayne & Boyd, stationers and printers; res., J. Boyd, Sans Remo, Holland Park
   4. Bleakly, Isaac, Commission Agent
   "   Homelight Oil Co. Ltd. - Isaac Bleakly, agent
   "   McGarry, J., commission agent
   "   Buchanan, W. G., commission agent
   "   Black, Jas., commission agent
   4. Lane, Henry A., & Co. Ltd., provision merchants
   "   Libby, McNeill, & Libby Ltd., Packers and Preservers of Meats
   8. Workman, R., & Co., stock and share brokers & insurance agents; res., W. Workman, Notting Hill, Malone Road
   "   Rodgers & Co., merchants and agents
   "   McCowatt, A., agent
   "   Willis, Thos., commission agent
   "   Vacant
   "   Anderson & Hoy, apron, blouse and shirt manufacturers
  "   Plunkett, F., & Son, Branch Managers Royal Exchange Assurance, Marine Insurance Brokers and Commission Merchants; res., F. Plunkett, Mornington Park, Bangor; Louis A. Plunkett, Verona, Malone Park. Telegraphic Address, "Plunkett", Belfast. Tel. No. 661
 10. Craig, Alex., tea merchant
12, 14. Clarke, John & Co. Ltd., Wholesale Druggists Drysalters & General Merchants; Pharmacy, 8 Donegall Square West; Steam Laboratories, Mills and Stores, Lagan View Street, Ballymacarrett
16, 18, 20. Allen, David, & Sons Ltd., Pictorial Placard Printers, Show Card Manufacturers, Publishers, etc., and at Wealdstone Works, Harrow, Middlesex; 17 Leicester Street, Leicester Square, London, W.C.; 40 Great Brunswick Street, Dublin; 19 Islington, Liverpool; 358 Sauciehall Street, Glasgow; Rosebery Buildings, 83 John Bright Street, Birmingham - Agencies at New York, Melbourne and Sydney
 22. McConnell, J. & J., Ltd., Distillers; Directors - Sir Chas. Brett, Rt. Hon. Thos. Andrews, James Nugent. Secretary - Robt. Montgomery
   "   McConnell's Distillery Ltd. Directors - Alf. E. Brett, John Watson, R. Montgomery
 22. McConnell's Brewery Ltd.; Directors - Sir Charles H. Brett, Rt. Hon. Thos. Andrews, Robert Montgomery
..........Exchange Street intersects
26, 28. Corr, R., & Co., glass, paint and colour merchants
 30. Campbell & Co., wholesale provision merchants
 32. Sheals, Jas., naturalist and taxidermist
 34. Doherty, J., plumber
 36. Gray, R. T., picture frame moulding merchant
 38. Parks, T., tobacconist
 40. McBride, T. R., plumber
 42. McLean, C., fruiterer
..........Great Patrick Street intersects
       Mariners' Church of Ireland - Minister, Rev. W. H. Brownrigg, B.A.; residence, Mariners' Parsonage, Antrim Road
       Mariners' Church National School - Teacher, A. Lester
..........Little Patrick Street intersects
 48. Cullen, Allen & Co. Ltd., potato, grain, hay, straw and general produce merchants, agents & carriers "Export"; telephone Nos. 243 & 2358
 50. Customs bonded warehouse - Stacks M, U & W
 52. Campbell, M. A.
52b. Customs bonded warehouse - Stack G.
 54. Mackeown, S., & Sons, Flour and Provision Merchants; res., 2 Donard Villas, Antrim Road
 56. Keenan, J. W., Shipbroker; Res., Glenburn, Clara Park, Knock
58 and 64. Ruddell, Harvey & Co., timber, slate and tile merchants
 60. McKillop, K., refreshment rooms
 62. McAlister, J., publican
 66. McKinley, E., tobacconist
68, 70. Moore, E., confectioner and tobacconist
 72. Kelly, J., & Sons, publicans
..........Great George's Street intersects
 74. Flinn, James, publican
76, 78. McCausland, D., stevedore
 80. Robinson, H., engineer
 82. Christie, Mary
 84. Robinson, Hugh, labourer
 86. Glancey, P., gun maker
 88. Rice, Ellen
 90. McDonald, Mrs.
 92. Tuppin, Robt., electrician
 94. Leathem, John, sail maker
 96. McConnell, Miss, confectioner
 98. Williamson, W. G., dining rooms
100. Stewart, Jane
..........Little Corporation Street intersects
102. Richardson Bros., & Co., stores
104. Dorman, D., & Co., ship agents, timber brokers and general commission agents
   "    Christy, R., & Co., Ship Chandlers and Tent makers
106a. Doman, C., newsagent & tobacconist
106b. Dougherty, J. H., shoe maker
106c. Vernon, M., dining rooms
..........Henry Street intersects
108, 110. Flack, George, & Co., Ship Chandlers, Tent, and Sail Makers, etc.
112. Vacant
114. Gateway
116. Crealey, P., publican
118. McDonald, Jno., lodgings
120. Vacant
122. Apsley, Carrie, dining rooms
124. Gregretzki, D., sausage skin merchant
126, 128. Scott, David & Son, Engineers, Millwrights and Boilermakers. Telegrams, "Repairs, Belfast." Telephone No. 1,612. Res., Geo. Scott, 29 Tomb Street; Jos. Scott, 76 Limestone Road
130, 132. Milne, Thos., flax, hemp, jute, yarn and tow waste merchant
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
134. McKenna, J., publican
136, 138. McClarnon, Patk., dining rooms
140, 142. Vacant
144. Gillespie, Geo., refreshment rooms
146. National Union of Dock Labourers; Hugh Reid, secretary
..........North Ann Street intersects
148. Patton, Wm., Painter
150. Armstrong, John, clerk
152. Davidson, Mrs.
154. Duggan, Sarah
156. Walls, E., shoe maker
158. Cooper, John, steam tug owner

Corporation Street Little
Corporation Street to Nelson Street

   2. Stewart, M. A.
   4. Martin, John, labourer
   6. Caughey, James, labourer
   8. Brown, John, labourer
 10. O'Neill, Catherine
 12. Reynolds, James, labourer
 14. McMillan, Wm., sailor
 16. Carroll, Wm., labourer
 18. Fulton, Robt., cabinet maker
 20. Connor, Danl., labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Gibson, Samuel, labourer
 26. Little, Jas., fireman
 28. Rankin, John, tailor
 30. Gray, Wm., labourer
 32. Curlett, Wm., sail maker
 34. Hart, Wm., carpenter
 36. Erskine, Wm., carter
 38. Harkness, Robt., labourer
 40. Hays, R., quartermaster
 42. McCleery, Jas., car man
 44. Thompson, D., car man
 46. Black, Ann

Cosgrave Street
North Queen Street to Robina Street

                            [Right hand side]
   1. Side door
   3. Johnston, Thos., artist
   5. Moore, John, joiner
   7. Vacant
   9. Anderson, Maggie
11, 13. Vacant
 15. McCorken, J., mill worker
 17. Auld, Wm., car driver
 19. Henry, Margaret
 21. Best, Francis, stone cutter
 23. Reynolds, Samuel, carter
 25. Robinson, Geo., labourer
 27. Vacant
 29. McDonald, Wm., fireman
 31. Vacant
 33. Cameron, John, labourer
 35. Robinson, Thomas, plater
 37. Currie National School - Principal teachers - Male, H. Logan; female, Miss M. Sloan; infant, Miss F. Sloan
 39. Faith, Robt., sailor
 41. Leckey, John, carter
 43. Blair, Thos., holder-up
 45. Jordan, James, labourer
 47. Boyle, Jas., labourer
 49. Scott, Samuel, labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. Hamilton, Alice
 55. Vacant
 57. Barkley, John, labourer
 59. Campbell, Wm., porter
 61. Vacant
 63. Gordon, David, grocer
 65. Vacant
65a. Braithwaite, Jno., rivetter
 67. Kennedy, Mary Jane
 69. McMurtry, Dav., carpenter
 71. Whiteside, Robt., labourer
 73. Walker, Francis, seaman
 75. Kennedy, Robt., painter
77, 79. McClenaghan, C., grocer
 81. Snodden, Henry, labourer
 83. Caves, Eliza
 85. Vacant
 87. Violet, Wm., carter
 89. Coyle, Wm., tailor
 91. Creaney, Abraham, labourer
 93. Walker, Robt., carter
 95. Thompson, Thos., sailor
 97. O'Hanlon, Mary
 99. Liddell, Wm., labourer
..........Lilliput Street intersects
101. Collins, Jane
103. Vacant
105. McFetridge, John, labourer
107. Smith, Kate
109, 111. Nicholl, W., dairyman
113. Moore, John, carter
115. Lorimer, Wm., carter
117. McCauley, A., labourer
119. Martin, Geo., fireman
121. Semor, J., painter
123. Devine, John, labourer
125. Healy, Ellen
127. O'Connor, H., railway porter
129. McKay, Wm., harbour constable
131. Davidson, C., dairyman
133. Walker, Isaac, carter
135. Patterson, Hugh, caulker
137. Bailey, Hugh, sailor
139. Doak, A., sexton Newington Presbyterian Church
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]

   2. Side door
   4. Bailey, Geo., labourer
   6. Armstrong, W., labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Wallace, Robert, driller
 12. McCammond, Margt. Ann
 14. Gillespie, James
14. McKinney, James, Lilliput Laundry
 16. Swabreck, Jas., fireman
 18. Boal, Joseph, platers' helper
 20. Wallace, John, driller
 22. Moore, Arthur, seaman
 24. McGarel, James, labourer
 26. Douglas, J., fitter
 28. French, Robt., labourer
 30. Wilson, Mrs.
32, 34. Vacant
 36. Henderson, R., blacksmith
 38. Montgomery, Hugh, labourer
 40. Agar, Louisa
 42. Alcorn, Wm., sailor
 44. Bell, Thos., shoemaker
 46. Simms, James
48, 50. Vance, Elizabeth
 52. Creighton, Thos., rivetter
 54. Magill, Robert, carpenter
 56. McDowell, Wm., carter
58 to 62. Vacant
 64. Auld, W., car owner
 66. McKinty, Catherine
 68. Smyth, Wm., confectioner
70 to 74. Vacant
 76. Bunting, Alex., labourer
 78. Lynas, John, fireman
 80. McConnell, James, carter
 82. Campbell, Robt., weaver
 84. Larmour, John, carpenter
86, 88. Killeen, M., spirit grocer
 90. Elliott, Sam., sailor
 92. Vacant
 94. Carlisle, J., grocer
 96. Moffet, James, carpenter
 98. Colgan, Wm., platers' helper
100. Dougan, Martha
102. Walker, Tilda
104. Colgan, Thos., pensioner
106. Ramsey, Parker, Caulker
108. Vacant
110. Gernon, John, labourer
112. Cameron, John, labourer
114. Esler, Thos., labourer
116. Woods, Wm., labourer
118. Robinson, Fras., labourer
120. Boyd, Thos., labourer
122. McIlwaine, J., labourer
124. Bracke, O., checker
126. Wilkinson, Isaac, labourer
128. Vacant
130. Scott, Wm., van man
132. Hunter, Nelson, labourer
134. Gillan, Hugh, plater
136. Mewha, James, labourer
138. Ingram, Robt., labourer
140. Best, Thos., labourer
142. Haslem, Wm., labourer
144. Hurley, John, postman
146. Kelly, Hugh, labourer
148. Moore, Margaret
150. Orr, Andrew, labourer
152. Copeland, Agnes
154. Garrett, Lizzie
156. Mathison, C., elec. plater
158. Elliot, Martha
160. Clarke, David, plater
162. Cook, Joseph, labourer

Countess Street
From Servia Street to McDonnell Street
No houses yet erected

Court Street
Crumlin Road to Perth Street

   9. Lyle, Jas., sergt. R.I.C.
 11. Weldon, C. K., quarter-master sergeant R.I.R.
 13. Vacant
..........Old Lodge Road intersects
   1. McKelvey, Hugh, painter
   3. Acheson, Robert, labourer
   5. Hamilton, Hugh, porter
   7. Vacant
   9. McKee, Alex., labourer
 11. Baird, Jas., labourer
 13. Robinson, Robt., labourer
..........Tilley Street intersects
 15. Marsden, John
 17. Watson, Hugh, labourer
 19. Smith, Mrs.
21, 23. Davison, J., waiter
 25. Shaw, John, baker
                              __________

   2. Haddock, W. C., grocer
   4. Ross, Mrs.
  6. Hull, Mrs.
  8. Archibald, J., prison warder
 10. McKee, R., insurance agent
 12. Murphy, Rose Ann
 14. McKee, Agnes
 16. Barbour, Jas., boot maker
 18. Jackson, James, sergeant R.I.R.
 20. Carson, Sarah
..........Perth Street intersects
 22. McCullagh, Saml., grocer

Courtrai Street
Off Cambrai Street

   3. Graham, Mrs., dining room
   5. Hamilton, Sarah
   7. Vacant
   9. Douglas, John, dyer
 11. Matthews, Jas., despatch clerk
 13. Cole, John, tailor
 15. Larkin, Robert, oiler
17, 19. Vacant
 21. Patterson, Ann
 23. Taggart, Mrs. Sarah
 25. Laughlin, Samuel, labourer
 27. Craig, John, labourer
29 to 35. Vacant
 37. Porter, Alex., labourer
 39. Gates, Fras., labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Side door
                               __________

       Brookfield Linen Co. Ltd.; Brookfield Factory
   2. Patterson, Alex., confectioner
   4. Seaton, Jane
   6. Andreson, Jas., weaver (Anderson)
   8. Vacant
 10. Vacant
 12. Cowden, Wm., labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. McCart, John, cloth finisher
 18. McMillan, Samuel, labourer
 20. Smyth, Saml., labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Porter, James, labourer
 26. Barnes, Fras., joiner
 28. Marshall, Robert, tailor
 30. Seaton, Wm. John, carter

Cowan's Court
Off Grosvenor Road
A few small houses

Coyle Street
Coyle's Place to Ormeau Street

   1. Mullan, Robt., labourer
   3. Watson, Thos., labourer
   5. Gateway
   7. Roberts, Walter, plasterer
   9. Creighton, John, bar man
 11. McConvery, Mary Ann
                               __________

       Shimmon, John R., builder
   8. Smith, Wm., labourer
 10. Philpot, Martha
 12. Reid, Fred., joiner
 14. Magee, Samuel, labourer
 16. Mack, James, baker
 18. Standfield, Geo., storeman
 20. Gordon, Mrs.

Coyle's Place
Ormeau Road to Ormeau Street

   1. Stabling
   3. Wright, Robt., labourer
   5. McNulty, A., painter
   7. Henwood, Mary Ann
   9. Lee, Ellen
 11. Sloan, Alfred, carter
 13. Curry, J., iron moulder
 15. Gateway
 17. Johnston, John, labourer
 19. Blevings, John, collar cutter
 21. Blake, Bernard, labourer
 23. Irvine, John, painter
 25. Stevenson, Wm., hair dresser
 27. McAuley, Patk., labourer
                                Rose House
       McWilliams, Hugh, labourer
                               Rose Cottage
       Thornberry, Robert, labourer

Craig Street
Off Falls Road

       Side entrance new Northern Spinning Company
   2. (Side door) O'Neill, John, publican
   4. Smyth, James, stores
   6. McMullan, Hugh

Craig's Terrace
Northumberland Street to Dundee Street

   3. Kelso, Robert, joiner
   5. Pollock, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Tougher, Hugh, labourer
   4. Jackson, Jos., coalman
   6. Ritchie, Danl., labourer
   8. Kirk, Sarah

Craigavad Street
Off Rowan Street

   1. Bailie, John, brakesman
   3. Macdonald, Alex., joiner
   5. Magee, James
   7. McKenna, C., storeman
   9. Lynass, Robt., joiner
 11. McFadden, John, labourer
 13. Crooks, Thos., porter
 15. Burns, Wm., flax dresser
 17. Noble, N., labourer
 19. Sommerville, T., seaman
 21. Peoples, David, seaman
 23. McClements, R., labourer
 25. McMillan, Neil, rivetter
 27. Letters, Patk., brick layer
 29. Hunter, Henry, baker
 31. Pollock, Geo., fitter
 33. McCann, Wm., seaman
 35. Caldwell, Wm., labourer
 37. Crawford, R., brush maker
 39. McGinley, Patrick, night watchman Midland Railway
 41. Vacant
 43. Henderson, Robt., labourer
 45. Hood, D., blacksmith
 47. Starret, Mrs. Eliza Jane
 49. Leighton, John, labourer
 51. Vacant
                               __________

   2. McLaughlin, T., van driver
   4. Ferguson, Wm., fitter
   6. Smith, Thos., labourer
   8. Alexander, A., seaman
 10. Blain, Jas., seaman
 12. Lettress, Jas., labourer
 14. Russell, John, seaman
 16. Brennan, Jas., carter
 18. Christie, Samuel, plater
 20. Vacant
 22. McCrea, Hugh, pork cutter
 24. Mullan, J., flax dresser
 26. Irvine, John, carter
 28. Hewton, Thos., carter
 30. Barrow, Mrs. Amelia
 32. McGihon, Alex., blacksmith
 34. Vacant
 36. Murphy, Jas., coachman
 38. Glendinning, Maria
 40. Davidson, Jos., plumber
 42. Shearer, Saml., platers' helper
 44. Steward, Jessie
 46. McWilliams, M., labourer
 48. Thompson, Mrs.

Craigmore Street
Bankmore Street to Lindsay Street

   1. Norris, Maggie, winder
   3. Dowie, Thos., labourer
   5. Delaney, Wm., packer
   7. Regan, Mrs.
   9. Cardwell, John, labourer
 11. Clarke, Chas., cabinet maker
 13. Patterson, David, labourer
 15. Kennedy, Sarah
 17. Vance, Thos., chair maker
 19. Entry
 21. Corbett, John, blacksmith
 23. Taylor, A. C., labourer
 25. Rodgers, R., yarn dresser
 27. Boyd, Saml., carpenter
 29. Morgan, Hugh, tailor
 31. Archibald, Thos., joiner
 33. Ferguson, Annie
 35. Parker, John, labourer
 37. Vacant
 39. McJury, John, carrier
 41. Hardy, David, fitter
 43. Smith, Mrs.
 45. Spence, M., painter
 47. McKay, James, clerk
 49. Vacant
 51. Callaghan, Ann
 53. Mathers, H. W., checker
 55. Greenaway, Isaac, joiner
 57. Fullerton, Mrs.
 59. Bell, Henry, polisher
 61. Capper, Jas., van driver
 63. Vacant
 65. Morrow, Thos., labourer
 67. Harris, Jennie
 69. Yard
 71. Pinnins, Saml., clerk
 73. Collins, John, labourer
 75. Connor, Edw., labourer
 77. Vacant
 79. Vincent, Wm., stone cutter
 81. Marshall, Robt., labourer
83, 85. Vacant
 87. Smyth, John P., miller
 89. Yard
 91. Vacant
 93. Willis, Geo., pressman
                               __________

   2. Wilson, James, labourer
   4. Nesbitt, Robt., baker
   6. Croft, Geo., gymn. instructor
   8. Shane, N., van driver
 10. McCord, Jos., hotel boots
 12. Fairfield, Mary
 14. Holmes, Thos., labourer
 16. Gunsey, Chas., musician
 18. Houston, John, tailor
 20. McCord, Richd., labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Moffatt, Wm., labourer
 26. McFadden, D., labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. Kelly, Edwd., labourer
 32. Jafferson, Jas., labourer
 34. Matthews, Bella
 36. Crothers, W., fireman
 38. McClune, Eliza J.
 40. Geddis, Alex., packer
 42. Huston, John, coachman
 44. Bailie, Margaret
 46. Cuthbertson, W., joiner
 48. Rooney, Sarah
 50. McGaughey, Eliza
 52. McCullagh, H. F., labourer
 54. Cunningham, C., carpenter
 56. Clements, Mary Ann
 58. Capper, S Jane, grocer
..........Rainey Street intersects
 60. Finlay, W., dealer

Cranburn Street
Off Antrim Road

   1. McCormick, T., stone cutter
   3. Mulligan, M., ex-R.I.C
   5. O'Neill, B., club manager
   7. Stone, Miss S., dress maker
   9. Fleming, Margaret
 11. McSwiggan, Francis, boot operator
 13. Elkind, B., wholesale cabinet maker
 15. Brown, Thomas, labourer
 17. Daly, Mary, shirt maker
 19. O'Brien, Sarah
 21. Cowan, David, photograph enlarger
                               __________

2, 4. McQuaid, N., spirit grocer
   6. Harrison, Wm., bookkeeper
   8. Killen, Miss Grace
 10. Johnston, J., plasterer
 12. McMillan, Mrs. Margaret
 14. Simpson, A., engine smith
 16. Goane, James, caretaker "Irish News" Office
 18. Worthington, S., machine man
 20. Vacant
 22. Henderson, Miss Mary
 24. Courtney, Margt., school teacher
 26. McGinn, Miss Sophia
 28. Hannan, Patk., coal merchant
 30. Dorrian, Mary
 32. Wiggins, Miss S. A.

Crane Court
Off Cullingtree Road

   1. McConnell, J., chimney sweep
   3. Vacant
   5. Dooley, Alice
   7. Willis, James, labourer
9, 11. Vacant
11a. (Yard) McCausland, C.
 13. Vacant
 15. Clark, D., car owner
 17. McCartney, Jas., pig dealer
 19. McCuskey, Mary
 21. McBride, Edwd., labourer
 23. Larmour, Daniel, labourer
 25. Connor, P.
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Patterson, John, labourer
   6. Markey, Frank, car driver
   8. Brady, Nicholas, labourer
 10. McClelland, James, labourer
 12. Morrison, Mary Ann
 14. McGrillen, Robt., car driver
 16. McCartney, H., labourer
 18. Scoffington, Annie
 20. Matthews, Thos., labourer
 22. Farr, Mary Ellen
 24. Vacant

Cranmore Avenue
Off Lisburn Road

                             [Left hand side]
                                  Arlington
       Montgomery, John, manager Ulster Spinning Co.
                                 Strathavon
       Kennedy, F. W., linen merchant
                                   Nellville
       Parkinson, F. W., managing director of Patterson Ltd., Lisburn Road
                                   Rathelsie
       Cupples, Wm. M., commercial traveller
                                  Montheath
       Blair, J. H., Income Tax Collector
                               The Rowans
       Reid, W. W., commercial traveller
                                  Cranford
       Busby, James, linen business
                               __________

                            [Right hand side]
                                  Doriwyn
       Viner, A. E., Burroughes & Watt
                                  Craigard
       Watson, Alex., seedsman
                                 Rosenborg
       Stevenson, E., agent
                                Roxborough
       Gilmore, Edwd., elect. engineer
                                   Ruskey
       Stewart, Thos., principal N.S.
                                   Donore
       Ross, Mrs.
                                Heath Lodge
       Smith, William
                                  Drumena
       Fitzgerald, Mrs.
                                     Ierne
       Smith, Robert, director to E. & W. Pim Ltd.

Cranmore Gardens
Off Lisburn Road

                             [Right hand side]
       Vacant ground
                                  Glenferrie
       Hayden, M.
                                 Mountview
       Hill, Thomas, grocer
                                   Iniskeen
       Wilson, N., accountant
                                   Elsieville
   3. Kelly, Thos. Gaw, accountant
       New houses in course of erection
                                 Derryloran
       Stevenson, Herbt. H., of Millar & Stevenson, Lisburn
                                  Cacouna
       Tumath, C., managing director
                                  Fernleigh
       Wilson, J. T., traveller
                                  Alandale
       Carswell, A., of R. Carswell & Son, Queen Street
                                  Ben Eden
       Patterson, John, secretary of Balmer & Co.
                                    Dunolly
       Strain, W., manufacturer & stationer
                               _________

                              [Left hand side]
                                Beech Lawn
   2. Millar, George, drapery
   4. Mansion, J. Edm., master of languages
   6. Cunningham, S., superintendent Prudential Assurance Co.
                                 Woodville
   8. Woods, R. S., draper
 10. Porter, Mrs.
 12. Scott, Henry
                                   Eversley
       Glass, H. M.
                                   Molenan
       Henry, Mrs.
                                     Ierne
       Taylor, A. E., linen business
       Vacant ground
                                   Navarre
       Matthews, Thos., N.S.T.
                                  Innisfoyle
       Priestly, Mrs.
                              Lyre-Na-Grena
       Hunter, R. P., commercial traveller
                                 Roseneath
       Martin, Fred., rent agent
                                   Melrose
       McCormick, Thomas

Cranmore Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                             [Right hand side]
                                   Glenada
       Dudgeon, Simon, commercial traveller
                                  Glenavon
       Clelland, G. A., of John Clelland, Great Victoria Street
                                   Annetta
       Adams, Alfred, manager
                                  Denehurst
       Wilson, William, linen trade
                                Florenceheim
       Blair, Faucett Geo., traveller
                                 Glencarna
       King, Richd., supervisor of customs
                                   Elseville
       Hughes, Mrs.
                                   Carlock
       Pakenham, Robt. Jno., stationer & fancy goods
                                   Glenfarg
       Weir, Mrs. William
                                  Southcroft
       Tinsley, Arthur, Ulster Bank, Donegall Place
                               Eden-A-Grena
       Rogers, John, J.P., wire worker and felt manufacturer
                                    Lodge
       Gibb, James, coachman
                              Mount Randal
       Crawford, Sir Wm., J.P. (director of York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.)
..........Osborne Gardens intersects
                                Back Lodge
       Doagh, James, gardener

Craven Street
Shankill Road to Mansfield Street

2, 4. Davidson, J., pawn broker
       Craven Street Dispensary
       Side door of R.I.C. Barracks

Crawford Street
Smith Street to Welsh Street

   1. McFall, Alex., labourer
   3. Morgan, Mrs.
   5. McLea, Jane
   7. Hawkins, P., car owner
   9. Murray, J., labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. Toner, James, labourer
 15. Costella, Rose Ann
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Crawford, John, labourer
   6. Reid, Jas., fowl butcher
   8. Cooper, W. John, horse shoer
 10. Daly, Mrs.
 12. Seenan, Mrs.

Cregagh Park
Off Cregagh Road

                            [Right hand side]
                                    Afton
       Stevinson, Andrew, commercial traveller
                                  Montana
       Wheatley, Thomas, brazier
                                  Inveresk
       Dunlop, Mrs.
                                    Dereen
       Dick, T. J., timber merchant

Cregagh Road
Woodstock Road to Knockbreda Road

                            [Right hand side]
                            Altmore Terrace
 1a. Dale, W. A., cycle agent
   1. Ballantyne, Jas., joiner
   3. Petticrew, Jane
   5. Nicholl, William
   7. Mercer, Dawson
   9. Bell, David, iron moulder
 11. McEnany, P., spirit grocer
                           Brookmount Terrace
 13. Thompson, Hugh, grocer
 15. Corbett, David, collar cutter
 17. Dorman, John
 19. Maxwell, John
                          Willowholme Cottage
       McMaster, William John
       Vacant ground
..........Titania Street intersects
..........Oberon Street intersects
                             Princess Terrace
   1. Russell, Mary
   2. Asken, Maggie
   3. Woodside, Mrs.
   4. Wylie, John
   5. Stewart, John
   6. Wilson, Charles, foreman
   7. Thompson, Mrs. Mary
..........Glendower Street intersects
..........Reid Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Dromore Street intersects
..........Ardenlee Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Finsbury Street intersects
                                    Redcar
       McVicker, J. D., detective director
                                   Glyneath
       Barr, Hugh, painter
                                 Rose Lodge
       Rodgers, James G., branch insurance manager
                                   Kinvarra
       Spinks, Joseph, ex-sgt. R.I.C.
                                   Connella
       Connell, William
                                Georgie Villa
       Wright, David
                            Brookvale Cottage
       Brown, Wm. J., herbalist
       McCullough, John, dairyman
                             Cregagh Cottage
       Emans, Fredk., machine man
                               Willowbrook
       Macrory, James, farmer
                                Breda House
       Bell, William, traveller
..........Downshire Road intersects
                                 Glenbeigh
       Darlin, Edw., engineer
                                  Glenariff
       Moore, Jas., warehouseman
                                  Glendhu
       Kennedy, Blakely, insurance agent
                               Ivan Cottage
       Kirk, E., assistant superintendent G.P.O.
                            Belleville Cottage
       Ward, George, sanitary engineer
..........Everton Drive intersects
                                 Strangford
       Moore, David Fdk., teacher
                                  Allenton
       Allen, Thomas, pawn broker
                                 Aberfoyle
       Grantham, Henry G., traveller
                                 Inglewood
       Gosney, James, traveller
                                 Olivegrove
       Collins, Wm., cattle dealer
                                __________

                              [Left hand side]
                              Manor Terrace
   2. Craig, Fredk., carpenter
   4. Wright, Sam., hair dresser
   6. McKeown, Fras., bread server
   8. Barrow, Jas. A., manager
 10. Macleod, Alex., manager
                                  Craigville
 12. Ferguson, James, plater
 14. McKersee, Alex., grain merchant
       Vance, John
       Vacant
                             Glenbana Cottage
       Wilson, Robert, cattle dealer
                                Cypress Villa
       Forrest, Samuel
                              Glenbana House
       Pentland, Danl., horse dealer
                               Foxvale House
       Crawford, Alexander, J.P., house & land agent
       Cregagh Presbyterian Church - Rev. David Stewart, B.A.; res., Lorne Villa, South Parade
                               Kent Cottage
       Watson, Catherine
                            Coningsby House
       Waid, William
                            Ormington House
       Lynass, William Henry
                                    Ithaca
       Smyth, J. W., commission agent
       Bell, Archd. C. Y., director A. Bell & Sons Ltd.
                                    Ulidia
       Hamilton, J. W. A., manager
                                   Glynfern
       Ervine, Abraham, carpenter
                                   Moylena
       Ervine, Robt., commission agent
                              Glenmona House
       Smith, George Hill, Barrister-at-Law
                              Bellview Cottage
       Beattie, Jas., ex-sgt. R.I.C
       Patterson, Robt., labourer
                               The Cottages
       Pentland, William
       Vacant
       Eager, William
..........Cregagh Park intersects
                                   Sesame
       Cawley, Miss Margaret
                                   Rubicon
       McFadzean, Wm., bookkeeper
                                 Auvergene
       Mathews, Fed. W., linen business
                                   Donard
       Nelson, Walter, commercial traveller
                                 Rossnaree
       O'Leary, Simon, hide and skin merchant
                                   Kincora
       Boyce, Joseph, school master
                                    Roslyn
       Gallagher, John F., clerk
                                     Tara
       McConnell, J. G., school master

Cregagh Street
Off Woodstock Road

1 to 223. Vacant ground
225. McCullough, Wm., joiner
227. McConnell, John, litho.
229. Hill, Wm. John, labourer
231. McKeown, Mrs. L.
233. Hughes, W., pattern maker
235. Gilliland, Jas., mechanic
237. Craig, Wm., plumber
239. Bailie, Mrs.
241. Elliott, Miss E.
243. Mackay, Mrs. M.
245. Craig, George, joiner
247. Neill, Edith M.
249. Allen, Mary E.
                               __________

       Cregagh N.S. - Dav. Hunter, principal

Crescent Gardens
Lower Crescent to Upper Crescent

   2. Jackson, Samuel
   3. Taylor, Mrs. Ernest E.
   4. Quinn, W. J., accountant Water Office
   5. Macoun, Mrs.
   6. McCaughan, Rev. W. J., minister of May Street Presbyterian Church

Crescent Lower
University Road to Botanic Avenue

                             [Left hand side]
   1. Victoria College (Mrs. Byers, LL.D., Principal), pupils' entrance
   2. MacDouall, Mrs.
   3. Byers, Mrs. LL.D.
   4. Redfern, P., M.D.
   5. Montgomery, Rev. Henry, superintendent of Shankill Road Mission
   6. Merrick, Mrs.
   7. Capper, John
   8. Lyons, Mrs.
   9. Jackson, Mrs.
 10. Kernahan, T., linen merchant
 11. Vacant
 12. Elliott, Mrs.
                             Dreenagh House
 13. Byers, Sir J. W., M.D., Professor of Midwifery and of Diseases of Women and Children, Queen's University of Belfast
                               __________

                            [Right hand side]
                                     Erene
   "   Private Nursing Home - Nurses, Miss M and A. Johnson

Crescent Upper
Off University Road

                             Crescent House
   2. Campbell, John, M.D., F.R.C.S., Eng.
   4. Morrow, Andrew, J.P., iron monger & hardware merchant
   5. Brennan, C. J., Mus. B., F.R.C.O., L.R.A.M.
   6. Kennedy, Ernest, solicitor
   7. Laverty, Patk., solicitor
   8. Gregg, J., vet. surgeon
   9. Atkinson, Walter, cashier
 10. Beattie, Rev. Dr.
 11. McMullan, Wm., manufacturer
 12. Torrens, H., R.B.A., M.D.
 13. Matthews, E., manufacturer
 14. Vacant
 15. Clarke, John, wholesale druggist and grocer
 16. Sheppard, Miss

Crimea Street
Off Shankill Road

                             [Right hand side]
1, 3. Moore, John C., publican
   5. Parkes, Mrs. Lizzie
   7. Friel, Thos., cabinet maker & french polisher
   9. Mitchell, Thos., labourer
 11. Evans, Wm., crane man
 13. Keys, Wm., labourer
 15. McClatchey, Mary
 17. Scott, Jas., labourer
 19. Dillon, C., labourer
 21. Mitchell, Saml., labourer
 23. McWilliams, J., confectioner
 25. Lindsay, Bridget
 27. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 29. Cole, Joseph, watch maker
 31. Paul, Sarah
 33. Totton, Geo., labourer
 35. Bruce, Wm., carpenter
 37. Vacant
 39. McKeown, James, labourer
 41. Galway, David, labourer
 43. Vacant
 45. Penman, Jas., labourer
 47. Vacant
 49. Anderson, John, labourer
 51. Quinn, Martha
53, 55. Vacant
 57. Hendron, James, labourer
 59. Sefton, S., plater's helper
61, 63. McClean, W. G., labourer
 65. Taggart, T., labourer
 67. Addis, Wm., brush maker
 69. Evans, Jas., platers' helper
 71. Shirlow, Richd., labourer
73, 75. Bingham, John, carter
 77. McKibbin, David, labourer
 79. Bingham, Saml., labourer
 81. Reavey, Wm., labourer
 83. Vacant
 85. Close, W. J., joiner
 87. Evans, Wm., car driver
 89. Hadden, John, iron turner
 91. Adair, Francis, labourer
93, 95. Mercer, W., butcher
 97. Roy, Jas., foreman
 99. Fleming, E., labourer
101. Baxter, John, fireman
103, 105. Creighton, W. J., carrier
107, 109. Bloomer, I., carter
111. Cunningham, Geo., labourer
113. Mullan, Wm., driller
115, 117. Curry, A., coal porter
119, 121. Vacant
..........Loftus Street intersects
123, 125. Bryne, Jas., spirit grocer
127. Cunningham, J., labourer
129. Ditty, Henry, labourer
131. McQuiston, T., labourer
133. Vacant
..........Meenan Street intersects
135. Carmachiel, Mary (Carmichael)
137. McDowell, D., cabinet maker
139. Skillen, Margaret
141. Carson, Margaret
143. Vacant
..........Brennan Street intersects
145. Blakely, Robt. J., labourer
147, 149. Vacant
151. Cassidy, Mary, confectioner
153. Vacant
155. Nevin, Matt., plater's helper
157. White, Ellen
159. Bickerstaff, Agnes
..........Blayney Street intersects
       Bruce, A., spirit grocer
..........Charleville Street intersects
..........Glenfarne Street intersects
161. Moore, G. H., spirit grocer
163. Campbell, A., shipwright
165. Miskelly, Robt., iron turner
167. Craig, Jas., labourer
169. King, Alfred, fitter
171. Woods, Jas., tailor
173. Gillender, T., watchman
175, 177. McKee, John, grocer
..........Hamden Street intersects
179. Edgar, Wm., labourer
181. Gilmore, Hugh, coachman
183. Crothers, Nat., clerk
185. Todd, Geo., plasterer
187. Hanna, Wm., coachman
189. Magill, Wm. J., oiler
191. White, Fredk., labourer
193. Estler, Wm., labourer
195. Briggs, W. J., iron corker
197. Clegg, Wm., painter
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
2, 4. McDowell, Saml., druggist
   6. Butler, Mrs. Jane
   8. Pollock, Saml., labourer
 10. Carr, Ellen
 12. Wright, John, clerk
 14. Turner, W. J., labourer
 16. Matear, Wm., labourer
 18. Hamilton, Wm. T., labourer
 20. Watson, Wm., carter
 22. Harper, Ellen
 24. Cully, John, labourer
 26. Anderson, Robt., labourer
 28. Coade, Miss Bessie
 30. Clifford, Geo., labourer
 32. Forde, Mary
 34. Vacant
 36. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 38. Young, Jas., labourer
 40. Convery, David, labourer
 42. McMenemy, Rose
 44. Hill, John, labourer
 46. Smyth, Thos., labourer
 48. Thompson, Sarah
 50. Campbell, Sarah
 52. Bell, J. E., plumber
 54. Cooke, Thos., labourer
 56. Wootnaby, J., labourer
 58. Quinn, Martha, grocer
..........Riga Street intersects
 60. Chesney, Wm., confectioner
 62. Ingram, Jas., carpenter
 64. O'Neill, Mary
 66. Robinson, John, labourer
 68. Connery, David, slater
 70. Moore, John, carter
 72. Hamilton, W. T., carter
 74. McCleery, Wm., carter
 76. McKnight, Jos., rougher
 78. Beattie, Martha
 80. Vacant
..........Jumna Street intersects
82, 84. Finnigan, J., spirit grocer
 86. Watson, John, rivetter
 88. Tipping, Robt., tailor
 90. Kennedy, J., milkman
 92. Todd, Alex., hair dresser
 94. Drennan, Maggie
 96. Taylor, Jas., wood turner
 98. Hill, Geo., driller
100. McAlpine, W., labourer
102. Coates, W. J., rougher
104. McFadden, T. H., blacksmith
106. Gregg, Robt., carter
108. Anderson, Sarah
110. Carlisle, Jack, engineer
112. McCauley, Thos., engineer
114. Black, Margaret Anne
116. Tipping, Jas., car driver
118. Nixon, Robt., painter
120. Hayes, John, rougher
122, 124. Whiteside, T., grocer
..........Upper Meenan Street intersects
126. White, Alex., confectioner
128. Higginson, Jane
130. Dilworth, H., plater's helper
132, 134. Swindle, T., h'setter (hackle)
..........Derry Street intersects
142, 144. Tipping, Jas., carter
146. Mission Hall
148. Morrison, John, labourer
150. Vacant
152. Young, John, labourer
..........Sancroft Street intersects
..........Upper Charleville Street intersects
256. Steen, Thos., labourer
258. Ralph, John, plater's helper
260. Whitley, Wm. C., labourer
262. Orr, Wm., painter
264. Steele, Robt., grocer
..........Upper Glenfarne Street intersects
..........Hazelfield Street intersects
266. Kirk, Wm., blacksmith
268. Finlay, Sml., despatch clerk
270. Gasken, Jos., linen lapper
272. Holmes, Saml., painter
..........Rusholme Street intersects
274. Ellis, Robt., driller
276. Vogan, Thomas, carter
278. Adair, Samuel, labourer
280. Lynn, Fanny
282. Robinson, Jno., fireman
284. Scott, Hugh, seaman
286. Clarke, Thos., joiner
..........Daisyfield Street intersects

Crocus Street
Springfield Road to Cavendish Street

   1. Wright, B., grocer
   3. Lavery, James, tailor
   5. Murray, James, painter
   7. Slane, J., tailor
   9. Slavin, J., spinning master
 11. Griffen, Adam, labourer
 13. Jackson, Saml., labourer
 15. Wylie, Jas., tenter
 17. Toman, Mary, dress maker
 19. Devine, Rose
 21. McCartan, Michael, labourer
 23. Cairns, Charles
 25. Conlon, Ellen
 27. McKenna, T., R.I.C.
 29. Harbinson, Jas., yardman
 31. Galway, Henry
 33. Cole, Sarah
 35. Burns, H., asylum attendant
 37. Farrell, Maurice
 39. Blaney, Mary
                              __________

   2. White Star Laundry Receiving Office
   4. McMahon, J., carpenter
   6. Rooney, Hugh, labourer
   8. Magee, Daniel
 10. Magee, Edw., carpenter
 12. Garvey, Michael, butcher
 14. McGoldrick, Patk., file cutter
 16. McGrattan, Isabella
 18. Dorrian, Adam, carpenter
 20. Murray, John, agent
 22. Crawford, Jno., cabinet maker
 24. McArdle, Mrs.
 26. McCusker, John, turner
 28. Hughes, John, packer
 30. Vacant
 32. McQuade, Joseph, tailor
 34. McIlvenny, H., brick layer
 36. Carty, Geo., butcher

Cromac Square
Cromac Street to East Bridge Street

   2. McAllister, J., fowl dealer
   3. Belfast Boot Repairing Depot - J. Rice, proprietor
   4. Ramsay Bros., wholesale fruit merchants
   5. Imperial Art Company
   6. Daly, J. P., restaurant
   7. McLaughlin, M., boot maker
   8. Carlin, J., hair dresser
   9. Vacant
 10. Gray, Thos., grocer
 11. Melville, D., stationer and tobacconist
 12. Killen, Edward, polisher
 13. Lennon, D., fruiter
 15. McGlade, James, & Co.

Cromac Street
Great Edward Street to Ormeau Road

                             [Right hand side]
1, 3. Wilson & Strain, Ltd., Bakers and Confectioners, Wholesale and Retail Flour Merchants. Tel. Address, "Steam, Belfast." Tel. No. 1034
 5a. Devine, Annie
5, 7. Cromac Linen Company
 11. McKay & Sons, saddler and harness makers
13a, 13. McCullough, D., & Co., confectioners and fruit merchants
 15. Morrow, S., family grocer
..........Little May Street intersects
 17. Stephenson, Wm. & Sons, provision merchants
 19. Irish Temperance League Stabling Yard
 19. Curley, R., pawn broker
 21. McMeel, Henry, publican
 23. Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand - Manager, Mr. Strong
 25. Friel, J., fruiterer
 27. Nelsons Ltd., butchers - Jas. Thompson, manager
 29. Sweeney. Annie, confectioner
 31. Freele, John, fruiterer
33, 35. Twinhem, W. G., general drapers, outfitters, millinery and mantle warehouse
37, 39. McCoy, B., publican
..........Hamilton Street intersects
 41. Vacant
 43. Cromac Street Post Office - Sub-Postmistress, R. Branney, draper
 45. Fusco & Lucia, ice cream saloon
 47. McIlhargy, Mrs. M., draper
 49. Leonard, M., stationer
 51. McConnell, Wm., general draper
 53. Vacant
55, 57. Clark, Hamilton & Co., Wholesale and Retail Drapers and Manufacturers
59, 61. Connell & Co., glass, china and hardware merchants
..........Russell Street intersects
 63. McCullough, J., baker, confectioner and flour merchant
 65. Dickson, M. & S., drapers
 67. Greer & Co., tailors
 73. Gibson, Samuel, grocer
75, 77. Vacant
 79. Ward, John, publican
..........Henrietta Street intersects
81, 83. McBride, Jas., pawn broker
 85. Jones, Mrs., tobacconist and newsagent
87 to 91. Vacant
 93. McGovern, Mrs., butcher
 95. Fergonie, D., refreshments
97, 99. Nichol, P., provision store
101, 103, 105. Murray Bros., clothiers and outfitters
107. McNulty, P., fruiterer
109. Black, Geo., chemist
111. McKay & Co., drapers
113. Convery, P., publican
..........Catherine Street intersects
115. Martin, Miss, newsagent
117. Crawford, Robt., fruiterer
117a. Ross, Hugh, miller
119. Johnston, B., grocer
   "    McKelvey, Mrs., dress maker
121. Graham, J., pawn broker
123. Graham, Jos., saleroom
125 to 133. McWatters, J., The Bakery
135. Graham, Robert, grocer
137. Craig, H., & Co., stables
139. Donaghy, Ellen, dealer
141. Reid, R., hair dresser
143. Crane, Patk., fowl dealer
145. McTaggart, J., fish monger
147. Wildy, Francis, watch maker and jeweller
149. Reid, Robert, fruiterer
151. Howe, F. W., grocer
153. Beattie, J., fruiterer
155. Anderson, Jane, confectioner
157. Brown & Sons, watch makers and jewellers
159. Hanna, Patk. J., publican
161. Hanna Bros. & Co., manufacturers
163. McGardle, M., confectioner
165. Hanna bros. & Co., manufacturers
167. Williamson, J., Chemist, Druggist, Glass, Paint, Oil, Colour and Wall Paper Merchant
169. McErlane, Elizabeth, grocer and provision dealer
171. Clarke, F. C., tailor and general outfitter
173. Scott, H., pawn broker
175, 177. Vacant
179. Hume, R., shirt manufacturer
                               __________

                              [Left hand side]
2, 4. Maguire, Wm., publican and stabling yard
   6. Graham, Hugh, seed merchant
   8. Jordan, Mary
 10. Imperial Art Company
   "   Shute, Miss, pianist
 12. Kirk, M., refreshment rooms
 14. Carlin, Jos., hair dresser
 16. Vacant
 18. Haber, O., tobacconist & jeweller
20, 22. McGlade, Jas., & Co., grocers and publicans
..........Cromac Square intersects
44, 46. McKee, John J., grocer
 48. Lynn, Daniel, publican
 50. Barr, Danl., hair dresser
 52. Davey, T., butcher
54, 56. McMahon, T., publican
   "   Metcalfe, R. R., & Co., cork manufacturers
 58. McIvor, Robert, butcher
 60. American Light Co. - Wm. Fulton, proprietor
..........Dunlop Place intersects
 62. Acheson, Saml., chemist and druggist
64, 66. McConnell, Langford, glaziers, glass, paint, oil and colour merchants
 68. Burns, Mary, stationer & tobacconist
 70. Vacant
 72. Halliday, S., shoe maker
 74. McKeever, Alice, confectioner
 76. Ross, W., fruiterer
78, 80. Petticrew, J., family grocer
 82. Vacant
84, 86. Yarr, W. R., butcher
 88. McMaster, D., provision dealer
 90. Vacant
 92. Wilson, R., baker and flour merchant
       St. John's Parochial School - Mrs. Evans, principal
..........Eliza Street intersects
98, 100. Henry, J., publican
102. Kayes, Lizzie
102, 104. Burke, R., Flesher, Army and Navy Contractor. Telephone No. 197x
104a. Ross, S., grain and slumage store
106a. Gray, Wm., implement works
106. Keenan, John, chip and fish restaurant
108. Machugh, Michl., grocer
..........Macauley Street intersects
110, 112. White, H., pawn broker
114, 116. Corry, Wm. & Co. Ltd., Aerated Water Manufacturers; res., Ernest S. Corry, Fairfield, Bangor, County Down. Telephone No. 465. Telegraphic Address, Cromac, Belfast
128. Fitzpatrick, E., dealer
130. Vacant
..........Raphael Street intersects
132. Alfred Street Presbyterian Schools
134. Anderson, A., glazier
136. Connor, J., clay pipe manufacturer
138, 140. Vacant
142. Miller, James, saddler
144, 146. Vacant
148. Johnston, J., hair dresser
150. Anderson, T., newsagent
..........Riley's Place intersects
152. McNamara, M., hair dresser
154. Magee, Thos., watchman
156. Vacant
158. Convery, Fras., publican
160. Hanley, Agnes
162. Magee, Susan, confectioner
164. Irvine, J., stone works
164. McAuley & McIlroy, Builders

Cromwell Road
Botanic Avenue to Westminister Street

                            [Right hand side]
   1. Moore, Thomas L.
   3. Patterson, Miss
   5. Carruthers, Mrs. A.
   7. Vacant
   9. Campbell, Jas., glass merchant
 11. Smyth, A., leather merchant
 13. Vacant
 15. Mohan, Geo., manager
 17. Wood, Mrs.
19, 21. Vacant
 23. Macauley, Mrs. M.
 25. Christie, Miss K.
 27. Herries, Rev. Robt., pastor of Great Victoria Street Baptist Church
 29. Vacant
..........Wolesley Street intersects
 31. (Cromwell House) Rev. S. G. Kennedy, LL.D., minister of Reformed Presbyterian Church, College Street South
 33. McCurry, Isaac, builder and contractor
 35. Scott, Mrs.
 37. Moffett, F. J., Organist of Fitzroy Avenue Presbyterian Church
   "   Moffett, H. R., manager
 39. Pettovichi, Antonia, foreign correspondent
41, 43. Vacant
 45. Friar, Robert
..........Lawrence Street intersects
 47. Morrison, Miss
..........Eblana and Canterbury Streets intersects
 49. Davis, Jas. E., meter inspector
                               __________

                              [Left hand side]
   2. Dempster, Miss
   "   McMahon, Mrs.
   4. Wallace, Mrs.
   6. Martin, Mrs.
   8. Gemmell, Mrs.
 10. Cuthbert, Miss
 12. Vacant
 14. Straghan, Mrs.
 16. McDowell, John, jeweller
 18. Stevenson, Miss
 20. Pedlow, Mrs.
 22. Matchett, Thomas, N.S.T.
 24. McKimm, Mrs.
 26. O'Neill, J. B., office manager "The Ulster Echo" and "Witness" 
 28. Bell, Mrs.
 30. Dougan, Miss
       Catholic Apostolic Church - Ministers - James Drysdale, 9 Ulsterville Avenue; John B. Anderson, 16 Stranmillis Park
 34. Savage, C. J., commission merchant
 36. Arnold, Robt., pawn broker
 38. Legate, T., warehouseman
 40. McCullough, Hugh S.
 42. Vacant
 44. Martin, Saml., commercial traveller
 46. Bryans, Thomas
 48. McCormack, Saml., draper
 50. Cronne, Mrs. Sophia
 52. Hall, J. R., fancy box maker
 54. Robinson, W. L., draper's assistant
 56. Maxwell, Mrs.
 58. Smyth, Jas., mechanic
 60. McCormick, J., postal clerk
 62. Millar, Ruth
 64. Spence, Mrs. A.
 66. Martin, Miss Maggie
 68. Kirk, Mrs.
 70. Smyth, Jas., carpenter
 72. Johnstone, Mrs.
 74. Campbell, Joseph
 76. Ligett, Mrs.
 78. Healy, J. J., postal tel. clerk
 80. West, Mrs.
 82. Hunter, Miss
 84. Vacant
 86. Akerlind, Mrs. E.
 88. Dillon, Henry, posting establishment
 90. McQuiston, Brien, joiner
 92. Campbell, James A.
 94. Flynn, Mrs.
 96. McConnell, James, clerk
 98. Hewitt, W. J., auctioneer
100. Hewitt, Mark, draper
102. Field, Wm. H., clerk
104. Dowling, John, carpenter
106, 108. Dowling, Wm., Builder and Contractor

Cromwell Street
Off Byron Street

   1. Corbett, Wm., brick layer
   3. McClaren, Hugh, platerer
   5. McArthur, Daniel, labourer
   7. McMeekin, Joseph, painter
   9. Jones, Margaret
 11. Sloan, Jane, confectioner
..........Byron Street intersects
 13. Side door
 15. Adair, Wm., finisher
 17. Davidson, Robert, labourer
 19. Pascoe, Jane
 21. Sheridan, Chas., boot maker
 23. Davidson, John, labourer
 25. Harper, S., labourer
 27. Cushley, George, labourer
                              __________

   2. Galbraith, C., labourer
   4. Toal. Sarah
   6. Smith, Wm. J., tenter
   8. Archer, Lizzie
 10. Dodds, Violet
 12. Anderson, Mary
 14. Harper, John
 16. Gillespie, Mrs. Mary
 18. Johnston, James, labourer
 20. McClurg, H., flax dresser
..........Byron Street intersects
 22. Cooper, Agnes
 24. Painter, W., labourer
 26. Bustard, Jos., labourer
 28. McClaverty, Charles
 30. Boyd, Sarah Jane
 32. Weldon, Elizabeth
 34. Blakely, S., labourer
 36. Kinney, Jos., finisher
 38. Irvine, Henry, rivetter
 40. McAllister, Sarah

Crosby Street
Westmoreland Street to Beverley Street

   1. Porter, R., labourer
   3. Topping, H., carter
   5. Abbot, Robt., labourer
   7. Magee, Margaret, grocer
   9. Curry, Mrs.
 11. Arnold, Wm., van man
 13. Gibson, D., dresser
 15. McCaulay, B., labourer
 17. Douglas, Henry, engineer
 19. Hall, M., traveller
 21. Anderson, Edw., painter
 23. Nelson, Wm., labourer
25, 27. Vacant
 29. Tweedie, Alex., carter
 31. Anderson, Jas., labourer
 33. Sefton, W. H., driller
 35. Vacant
 37. Keenan, John, fitter
 39. Pritchard, Wm., labourer
 41. Gresham, Alex., labourer
 43. Bell, Chas., labourer
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 45. Wallace, Mrs.
 47. Dougals, W., labourer
 49. Kelly, Jas., plumber
 51. Vacant
 53. Hoy, W. J., driller
 55. Firth, Sarah
 57. Jackson, Mary
 59. Ewing, Thos., fireman
 61. Frazer, Daniel, plater
 63. Vacant
 65. McDowell, John, labourer
 67. Gilliland, Jas., labourer
                              __________

   2. Thorburn, Mrs.
   4. Crothers, John, carpenter
   6. Rea, Mrs.
   8. McDonald, Mrs.
 10. Sefton, Mrs.
 12. Freel, Robert, labourer
 14. Kinney, Thos., labourer
 16. Maybin, Geo., labourer
 18. Potts, Mrs.
 20. Carlton, J., horse shoer
 22. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 24. Anderson, Wm., painter
 26. McKee, Jane
 28. Burton, Margaret
 30. Vacant
 32. Gordon, R., labourer
 34. McCoy, Robt., seaman
 36. Gilmour, Mrs.
 38. Vacant
 40. Bailey, Jas., litho printer
 42. Bradden, Wm., labourer
 44. Norchote, G., gardener
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 46. Side door
 48. Keenan, Patrick, butler
 50. Clarke, Nicholas, bar man
 52. McTear, Wm., driller
 54. Gillis, John, labourer
 56. Vacant
 58. Martin, R., police pensioner
 60. Holdsworth, Elizabeth
 62. Johnston, John, packer
 64. Nuttal, Andrew, carter
 66. Osborne, R., boot maker
 68. Nelson, Mrs.
 70. Donegan, M., fireman

Cross Parade
From Park Road to South Parade
No houses yet erected

Cross Street
Sussex Street to Earl Street

   1. Miller, Wm., labourer
   3. McCashin, Mrs.
                               __________

   5. Graham, John, labourer
   7. McGookin, J., smith's helper
   9. York Street Mill stores
 11. Robin, W., pattern maker
 13. McIlroy, Jas., van driver
..........Vere Street intersects
       Quinn, Patrick, spirit grocer (side door)
..........Grove Street intersects

Cross Street South
Hamill Street to Lettuce Hill

   1. Vacant
   3. Harkin, Margaret
   5. Doyle, Peter, labourer
                               __________

   2. Kennedy, Ann
   4. Mullen, Wm., slater
   6. McVeigh, Teresa

Crosscollyer Street
Off Mountpottinger Road

   1. Bridgeman, Jane
   3. Kane, Charles
   5. Leathem, C., pattern maker
   7. Todd, John, linen measurer
   9. Lamb, Robt., stone cutter
 11. Barr, Jas., rivetter
 13. Gamble, John, stone cutter
 15. Montgomery, T., shipwright
 17. Ferguson, T., ferryman
 19. Allen, David, blacksmith
 21. Achison, J., fitter
 23. White, Wm., engine driver
 25. Donnelly, P., sailor
 27. Crawe, Wm., plater
..........Parkmount Street intersects
 33. Hamilton, Wm. J.
 35. Gough, Geo., french polisher
 37. Donnan, Saml., seaman
 39. Harding, Hugh, ship joiner
 41. Bloomer, Mrs.
 43. Dale, John, labourer
 45. Burns, Margaret
 47. Burnside, Thos., tram conductor
 49. Turner, John, shunter
 51. Cowan, Margaret
       Vacant ground
 59. Thompson, H., plumber
 61. Gilchrist, Wm., boiler maker
 63. Smith, R., plater
 65. McDowell, J., hall porter
 67. Brisby, Mary
 69. Jones, Maria
                               __________

2 to 24. Vacant ground
26, 28. Falloon, Ellen, spirit grocer
..........Glencollyer Street intersects
 30. Thompson, A. E., grocer
 32. Mullan, Francis, labourer
..........Mount Collyer Street intersects

Crossland Street
Off Wilton Street

   1. Jefferson, Jas., labourer
   3. Owens, C., boiler maker
   5. Sherlock, Fred, fitter
   7. Gilliland, W. J., labourer
   9. Burrows, Jackson, beetler
 11. Hill, H., painter
 13. McKnight, Richard, can driver

Crossley Street
Templemore Avenue to Clandeboye Street

   1. Fittis, Jas. A., carpenter
   3. Nevin, Mary Anne
   5. Irvine, R., pattern maker
   7. Pelan, Mrs. Agnes
   9. Simpson, John, labourer
 11. Erwin, Jane
 13. Mooney, James, checker
 15. Andrews, Martha
 17. Malcolm, Martha
 19. McIlwrath, A., stevedore
 21. Johnston, Rachel
 23. King, Elizabeth
 25. Kane, Edward, clerk
 27. Simpson, Eliza
                               __________

   2. Maitland, John, labourer
   4. Robertson, Elizabeth
   6. Clarke, Ann Jane
   8. Patterson, Francis, labourer
 10. McAleese, Jas., time keeper
 12. McNamara, Thos., joiner
 14. McCullough, Jas., labourer
 16. McIntyre, John, labourer
 18. McKeown, Matt., labourer
 20. Ross, Mrs. Elizabeth
 22. Foster, John C., brick layer
 24. Spence, Robt., labourer
 26. Harbinson, John, carter
 28. Brown, Thos., carter
 30. Dickey, Thos., crane man
 32. Kerr, Gordon, labourer

Crown Entry
High Street to Ann Street

1 to 5. Martin, Jas., show card and picture frame factory
11, 13. Gallagher, O., publican
                               __________

 14. Shaw, Jos., commission agent
 16. Side door

Crumlin Road
From Carlisle Circus to Ballysillan

                            [Right hand side]
   1. McGuckin, Mrs., publican
   3. Campbell, Charlotte, tobacconist & confectioner
   5. Forte, D., ice cream saloon
   7. Orr, William, builder and contractor
7. McCaughan, A., spirit grocer
                               Eglinton Place
   9. Lyons, Hugh, antique furniture dealer
 11. McMurtry, A. H. H., M.D., M.Ch., L.M.
 13. Vacant
..........Fleetwood Street intersects
                            Cherrymount Terrace
 15. Thompson, The Misses, dress and mantle makers
 17. Vacant
 19. Carlisle Circus Postal and Telegraph Office - Miss O'Neill, sub-postmistress
   "   O'Neill, T. J., Assoc.M. Inst., C.E.I., civil engineer and architect
 21. Skeffington, Isabella, stationer and newsagent
 23. O'Malley, Miss, milliner
 25. McGuckin, Mrs. M.
 27. Convery, Peter, publican
 29. The Christian Brothers - Rev. Bro. Craven
                              Alma Terrace
 31. McCullagh, R. C., M.D., surgeon
 33. Meenan, Mrs. Mary
 35. Eakin, Mrs.
 37. House of Mercy - Under care of Sisters of Mercy
       St. Paul's Convent
       St. Patrick's Orphanage and Industrial School - Patron, Most Rev, Dr. Tohill
       Mater Infirmorum Hospital, under care of Sisters of Mercy - House physician, Dr. Williamson; house surgeon, Dr. Stringer
       County Antrim Prison - Governor, Thomas Stringer
                           Crumlin Terrace
 53. Clokey, T., missioner
 55. Women Workers' Settlement - Miss Oger
 57. Gillis, John, mechanic
 59. Diamond, Saml., solicitor
 61. Church of Ireland Women Workers Settlement - Miss Oger
..........Landscape Terrace intersects
                          Strangemore Terrace
 63. Mairs, J., provision merchant
 65. McClean, Miss
 67. Mitchell, Isaac, draper
 69. Vacant
 71. Nelson, J., commercial traveller
 73. Ledlie, A., M.?
..........Clifton Park Avenue intersects
..........Oldpark Road intersects
                            Enfield Buildings
 75. Andrew's Medical Hall, and Public Telephone Call Office
 77. Shannon, Thos., confectioner
 79. Brown, T., plumber
 81. Vacant
 83. Lemon, Alex., grocer
 87. Mann, R., fruiterer
 93. Rutherford, D., confectioner
 95. Vacant
 97. Vacant
 99. Enfield Dairy Co.
101. Maxwell, Geo. A., salerooms
113. Corbett, W., Enfield Drug Hall
..........Century Street intersects
115. St. Mary's Rectory - Ven. Archdeacon of Connor, Rev. J. Spence, D.D.
                                 Albertville
117. Wallace, M., brick manufacturer
119. Clokey, J. G., M.B., surgeon
121. Shearman, Rev. J. N., St. Matthew's Rectory
..........Albertville Drive intersects
                               Alexandraville
123. Quinn, Dr. R. M., surgeon
125. Ritchie, J. W., M.B., B.C.H., D.A.O., surgeon
127. McDowell, R. W., manager
129. Hayden, W. R., M.D., surgeon
131. Nutt, R. B., grocer
..........Yarrow Street intersects
                              Yarrow Terrace
133. Moore, J., carpenter
135. Lynn, D., manager
137. Neill, W. J., director
139. Nicholl, Mary, dress maker
141. Smyth, J. E., dentist
..........Rosewood Street intersects
                           Rosewood Terrace
143. Harris, John, tobacconist
145. Burrows, James, draper
147. Vacant
                           Rosewood Buildings
149. Gilbey, W. A., Ltd., branch depot
151. Croft, Mrs.
153, 155. Forte, D. & A., refreshment saloon
157, 159. Hayden & Co., hardware merchants
161, 163. Castles, W., butcher
165. Parker, Wm., newsagent
167. Smyth, Robt., wood turner
169, 171. Rogan Bros., boot makers
173. Bell, W. E., joiner
175, 177. Henry, J., & Sons, builder and contractors
                          St. Mary's Terrace
179, 181. Vacant
183. Kennedy, J. T., inland revenue
185. Neville, Mrs.
187. Braithwaite, J., outfitter
189. Walsh, Margaret
191. Mulhern, Felix, publican
..........Everton Street intersects
                             Everton Terrace
193. Condlin, G. A., & Co., drapers
195. Moffitt, T. N., chemist
197. Vance, Dr. Geo., M.D.
199. Vacant
201. Crichton, R. H., accountant
..........Walton Street intersects
203a. Morwood, Alex., labourer
203. Nixon, James, grocer
205. Hutchinson, Sam., watch maker, jeweller and optician
207. McKelvey, Hugh, butcher
209, 211. Moffitt, T. N., pharmaceutical chemist
..........Ewart's Row intersects
       Ewart's Dining Rooms
213. Hughes, Shepherd
215. McCullough, J., labourer
        The Crumlin Road Mills and Weaving Factory - Wm. Ewart & Son Ltd., flax spinners and weavers
..........Flax Street intersects
        Brookfield Linen Co. Ltd., spinning mill
..........Brookfield Street intersects
223. Smyth, Thos., carpenter
225. Carnaghan, Jas., painter
227. Edenderry Postal and Telegraph Office - James Nixon, sub-postmaster
   "    Nixon, J., & Co., grocers
229. Kilpatrick, S. & J., publicans
..........Hooker Street intersects
231, 233. Harvey, W. J., & Son, fruiterer
235. Russell, Margaret
237. Terrington, J., yarn dresser
239. Logan, Mary
241. Armstrong, A., carpenter
243. Howe, J., R.I.C. pensioner
245. Livingston, Robt., weaver
247. McCann, Robt., dresser
249. Reid, Ellen
251. Graham, Mrs.
253. Preston, T., labourer
255. McCallum, Robt., labourer
257. Donaghan, Jane
259. McQuiston, John, tenter
261. Kelly, Jane, grocer
263. Berne, Thos. H., bookkeeper
265. Gordon, Robt., overlooker
267. Wilson, Saml., secretary
269. Bamford, Saml., grocer
..........Herbert Street intersects
                            Elizabeth Terrace
271. McCormick, Robert
273. McCrossan, Robert
275. McClughan, J., bookkeeper
277. Stevenson, J., mattress maker
279. Lee, Jos., pensioner
281. Menagh, Susan
283. Savage, Miss
285. Crawford, W., compositor
287. Higginson, E., wood turner
289. Shannon, P., customs officer
291. Greer, Saml. Alex., bookkeeper
293. Price, Wm., machine man
295. Brennan, J. M., watch maker
297. Bradshaw, Thos., yarn dresser
299. Stewart, Wm., cooper
301. Henshaw, Jno., mechanic
303. McKenna, Catherine
305. Greer, Mrs., confectioner
..........Butler Street intersects
307. Burns, M., grocer
309. Smyth, J., head dyer
                            Catherine Terrace
311. Frazer, Jno., engineer
313, 315. Vacant
317. Linehan, Wm., salesman
319. Kidd, J., boot upper manufacturer
321. Tiernan, P. J., J.P.
                            Ormond Terrace
323. Lee, Elizabeth
325. Allen, Robt., carpenter
327. Ridings, Richard
329. White, Josiah, mechanic
331. Nelson, S., salesman
333. Magowan, R., rent agent
335. Donohoe, A., ex-head constable R.I.C.
337. Fearon, Bern., bookkeeper
339. Bradley, D. P., spirit grocer
..........Kerrera Street intersects
341. Suttlehand, J., teacher
343. Gilmore, E., plumber
245 (345) Vacant
347. Fitzsimmons, J., school teacher
349. Vacant
        Andrews, George, J.P., Ardoyne
        (Ardoyne Lodge) Glasgow, Wm., insurance agent
..........Ardoyne Road intersects
        Everton Lodge - Dickson, E., gardener
        Everton House - Beck, Wm., of Belfast Chemical Works
        Wheatfield House - Slacke, Charles Owen, of Slacke & Co., Ashton Street
        Wheatfield Lodge - Mullan, James, gardener
..........Wheatfield Avenue intersects
..........Ballysillan Road intersects
        Presbyterian Church, Ballysillan - minister, Rev. J. Gailey, The Manse
                            George's Terrace
   5. Wilson, Jas., cashier
   4. McMillen, Miss
   3. Cooper, Robt., foreman
   2. Leddy, Miss, school teacher
   1. Thomas, Wm., yarn dresser
        Hillview House, Ballysillan
        Connolly, Alex., builder
                             Glenview Terrace
                                  Ballysillan
   1. Fullerton, Wm., inspector, N.S.P.C.C.
   2. Lynn, Thomas Henry, assistant superintendent Prudential Assurance Co.
   3. Skelton, S. J., secretary of the Doagh Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
   4. Campbell, T. S., cashier
   5. Cuddy, H., warehouseman
   6. McCormick, Mrs.
..........Glenbank Place intersects
                           Glenbank Terrace
   1. Seymour, S., grocer
   2. Mackenzie, Mrs.
   3. Corporation district office, T. Millar, sanitary inspector
   4. Isdell, Wm., lamp lighter
   5. Steele, W. John, preparing master
   6. Andrews, David
   7. McClintock, S., clerk
                            Graham's Buildings
   2. Reid, Mrs., confectioner
   3. McClay, John, horse shoer and jobbing smith
                             Weirville Terrace
   1. O'Hara, Wm. J., confectioner
   2. Douglas, Hugh, fireman
   3. Douglas, H., millwright
   4. Weir, Elizabeth
                              Parker's Place
   1. Graham, Mrs.
   2. Kell, G., beetler
   3. McIlwrath, Hugh, labourer
   4. Fitzgerald, D., hackle setter
   5. Robinson, Adam, tenter
   6. Addidle, W. J., labourer
   7. Miller, John, beetler
   8. McCann, Miss
   9. McCabe, Mrs.
..........Legann Street intersects
                             Beechlawn Terrace
                                   Ballysillan
   1. Gaw, Jas.
   2. Henry, S., labourer
   3. Watkins, Wm., labourer
   4. Nutt, John, blacksmith
   5. Crawford, Saml., brick layer
   6. Crosbie, Wm., millwright
   7. McCallan, Mrs.
   8. McCallan, S., rougher
   9. Gibson, W., boot maker
 10. Gordon, S., carter
 11. Wilson, H., bundler
 12. Gordon, Jas., dairyman and carter
       Vacant ground
..........Primrose Street intersects
       Heron, W., general merchant
       Armstrong, R., clerk
       Adderley, Thos. H. L., Ballysillan Drug Hall
                            Smyrl's Buildings
                                  Ballysillan
   1. Porter, H., carpenter
   2. Armstrong, G., fruiterer
   3. Gormley, Martin, publican
..........Leroy Street intersects
                            Murray's Terrace
   1. Larmour, W. F., grocer
   2. Thompson & Co., drapers
   3. Ramsey, A., bleacher
   4. Ryle, John, R.I.C.
   5. Wilson, A., grocer
..........New Street intersects
                           Ingram's Buildings
   1. Crossan, John, labourer
   2. Campbell, T., insurance agent
   3. Campbell, Jas., hackle setter
   4. James, W. H., agent
                            Cairn's Buildings
   1. Hamill, Wm., beetler
   3. Magee, Mrs.
   5. Alexander, John, mechanic
   7. Reid, John, carter
   9. Bennett, Samuel, mechanic
 11. Rea, Wm., grocer
..........Loughview Street intersects
                           Billstown, Ballysillan
       Culbert, R., pedlar
       Rea, Hugh, labourer
       Bowden, David, carter
       Taggart, John
       Bruce, S., labourer
       Gowdy, John, labourer
       Gaw, Jas., salesman
       Corporation Toll Office and Weighbridge - R. Savage, weigh master
                             [Left hand side]
                             Carlisle Terrace
   2. Myddleton's Limited, surgeon dentists
   4. Shields, W. J., surgeon dentist
   6. Davidson, Dr. T. A., surgeon
   8. Vacant
 10. Stewart, John, M.S., surgeon, medical officer to H. M. Prison, Belfast
..........Eglinton Street intersects
                            Eglinton Terrace
 12. O'Flaherty, Dr. Patk. E., surgeon
 14. Hygienic Institute (Branch from Great Victoria Street) - J. Bishop, manager
 16. Morton, Wm., secretary Flax Supply Association
 18. Murray, Dr. John, surgeon
..........Lonsdale Street intersects
                             Lonsdale Terrace
 20. Vacant
 22. Doherty, Mrs.
 24. Vacant
 26. McCandless, James, factory manager
 28. Thompson, Dr. J., surgeon
 30. Manchester Mandoline College of Music - Master Robert, professor of Music
 32. Osborne, Henry D., M.D.
..........Fairview Street intersects
                            Fairview Buildings
34, 36. Tyrell, John & Co., wholesale grocers and army contractors
       Vacant ground
..........Twickenham Street intersects
                              Violet Terrace
 42. Adrain, Jane
 44. Waugh, Mrs.
 46. Hurwitz, J., The Anglo Turkish Lace and Carpet Co.
 48. Harvey, Miss Mary
 50. Watt, Dr. R., M.B., B.Ch.
 52. Sharpe, E. S.
                           Prince Arthur Terrace
 54. Lavery, J., packing case maker
56, 58. Mater Hospital Nurses' Home
 60. Hayes, Rev. E., rector of St. Luke's
 62. Vacant
                                   Malabar
 64. Ferguson, Miss Matilda
..........Florence Place intersects
       County Courthouse - Court House Postal and Telegraph Office - Miss M. Hutchinson, sub postmistress. Tel. Call Office - G. H. Barnes. Local Bankruptck Court - Mr. T. C. Houston, Mr. H. McNeile McCormick, clerk of the crown and peace and local registration authority; Mr. Robert McQuitty, deputy; Mr. A. Hill Coates, sec. Antrim County Council; Mr. J. H. Brett, county surveyor; Fred Cairns, caretaker
..........Court Street intersects
                               Crumlin Place
100. Spence, W. A., traveller
102. Houston, A., car owner
104. Creith, A., ladies' tailor
106. Kennedy, R., hackle maker
108. Houston Bros. & Williamson, posting and funeral undertakers
..........Agnes Street intersects
110. Murtagh, J. J., publicans
112. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
114. Davison, A., hair dresser & tobacconist
116a. Gault, J. H., rent agent
116, 118. Castles, David, draper and outfitter
..........Lyle Street intersects
120, 120a. Bell, J., grocer
122. Wright, W. J., provision merchant
124. Hillis, Wm., fish monger
126. Yarr, W., confectioner
128. Larmour, Jos., hardware merchant
130. Morrow & Co., drapers
130a. May, Miss, draper
..........Tudor Place intersects
132, 134. Oliver, S., & Co., drapers and house furnishers
        Masonic Hall, Crumlin Road - R. B. Andrews, hon. secretary, 120. Cliftonpark Avenue
..........Queensland Street intersects
142. Scott, Thos., manager
144. Gallagher, John, saddler
146. O'Hara, R., watch maker
148. Cameron, Lizzie, draper
150. Vacant
..........Tasmania Street intersects
152. Marshall, J., meter inspector
154. Jackson, W. E., linen lapper
156. Brooks, Joseph, foreman
158. Livingstone, R. J., tailor
160. Robb, Alex., draper
..........Snugville Street intersects
162. McKnight, Sarah
164. Shaw, Mrs.
166. Calwell, Dr. Robert B., surgeon
168. Adams, A., draper
170. Boomer, J., linen finisher
   "    Wilson, Miss, maternity nurse
172. Watson, M., grocer
..........Harrybrook Street intersects
                             Eileen Terrace
174. Kerr, M. H., draper
176. Knox, Geo. A., draper
178. Davidson, Wm., fruiterer
180. Carter, C., hair dresser
182. Young, F. & H., milliners
184. Little, John, confectioner
..........Jaffa Street intersects
186. Robinson, W. J., boot maker
188. Harris, E., confectioner
190. Cunningham, P., waiter
192, 194. Elliott, Mrs., wardrobe dealer
196. Graham, T., painter
..........Silvio Street intersects
        St. Mary's Church - Venerable the Archdeacon of Connor, J. Spence, D.D.; residence, St. Mary's Vicarage
..........McCandless Street intersects
198. Davison, Jos., pawn broker
200. Rea, Joseph, watch maker and jeweller
202a. Robinson, Jos., iron turner
202. Seymour, S., provision merchant
204. Sullivan, Sarah, confectioner
206. Gillespie, A., newsagent
208. Vacant
210. Eardley, W. J., fruiterer
212. Davison, E., butcher
214. Gillespie, C., hair dresser
216. O'Connor, P., butcher
218. Gray, D., confectioner
220. Rutherford, D., confectioner
222. Campbell, Miss, draper
224. Eyre, R., milliner
226. Hanna, S. B., pawn broker
228. Nelson, J., & Sons Ltd., butchers
228a. Independent Lab. Pty.; sec., Gordon Dawson
230. Glasgow, Mrs., draper
232. Maxwell, W., grocer
234. Stevenson, J., butcher
236. Lyons, H., draper and milliner
..........Geoffrey Street intersects
238, 240. McMahon, J., publican
242. Agnew, Miss, milliner
244. McGarrity, E., spirit grocer
        Crumlin Road Presbyterian Church - Rev. D. K. Mitchell, minister; res., 1 Mount Clifton
..........Tennent Street intersects
        Edenderry Spinning Co. Ltd., flax and tow spinners - R. W. McDowell, manager; Walter McAfee, secretary. Telephone No. 168
..........Cambrai Street intersects
244. Cummins, Robert, draper
246. Ratcliff, Geo., cashier
248. Curry, Wm., tailor
250. McCarthy, Daniel, refreshment saloon
252. Crawford, Jno., pawn broker
..........Leopold Street intersects
254, 256. McAteer, S., publican
258. McCleave, Robt., confectioner
260. Rooke, Wm., confectioner
262. O'Neill, T., confectioner
264. Turner, W. T., fruiterer
266. Cregan, Geo., hair dresser
268. Wylie, H. B., grocer
..........Columbia Street intersects
270. MacMullin, E., grocer
272. Hanna, Jas., Ulster dairy
274. Watters, Mrs., fruiterer
276. Caldwell, E., newsagent, stationer & tobacconist
278. Beattie, Miss
280. Munce, J., butcher
282. Cathcart, W., hardware dealer
284. Bell, Edwin, boot maker
286. Caldwell, Ellen, draper
..........Rosebank Street intersects
288. Mercer, Robt., Ulster Steam Bakery
290. Irwin Bros., provision merchant
292. Stokesberry, M., butcher
294. Carson, John, confectioner
296. Hazleton, G., pawn broker
298. Farrel, John, publican
..........Disraeli Street intersects
300. McWhirter & Co., grocers
302, 304. Vacant
306. Forde, Jos., provision merchant
306a. Nelson, James, & Son, Ltd., butchers
308. Kee, S. E., chemist
..........Palmer Street intersects
310. Wilkinson, Jas., butcher
312. Meaghey, J., butcher
314. Livingstone, W. J., fruiterer
316. McNally, Hugh, newsagent and confectioner
318. Larmour, D., tailor
320. Marshall, T., City Laundry
322. Shilliday, Agnes, draper
..........Bray Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Chief Street intersects
        Holy Cross R.C. Church - Very Rev. Hubert Carruth, rector; Rev. Isidore Whelehan, vicar; Rev. Basil Moubert, Rev. Paulinus Barton, Rev. Fabian Madden, Hilarion Gallagher, Rev. Bernard Mangan, Gabriel McDarby, Rev. Robt. Kelly
        Holy Cross M.N.S. - John Suttlehand, principal
344. Holy Cross Reading Room
        McVeigh, Wm. J., cloth passer
        Curry, John, manager
..........Woodvale Road intersects
        Belfast Corporation Fire Brigade, Ardoyne Station - E. Division - W. Hollywood, engineer
        Ferguson's Glen Dairy - Miss Elwood
        Robb, T., Ballysillan House
        Agnew, Miss
        Vacant shop
        Stewart, John, labourer
        Stevenson, W., painter
..........Glenside Park intersects
        Swan, James, dairyman
        Smith, Wm., painter
        Watt, Miss
        McDowell, M., manager
        Houston, John, bleacher
        Glenbank Bleachgreen - Ewart, W., & Son Ltd.
                                 Harmoney
        Vacant ground
                             Tower Buildings
        Prinn, P. A., well sinker
        Nichol, John, engine man
        Holiness Movement Mission Hall
438. Scanton, T. H., painter
440. Johnston, John, fitter
442. Adderley, Thos., H.L., R.D., P.S.I.
..........Oakley Street intersects
                           Brown's Buildings
444. Bell, J. B., Oakley Tea House
446. Hildersley, A., & Co., regd. plumbers and coppersmiths
448. Flannigan, Mrs., butcher
450. Drummond, Catherine
        Haydock, S., boot and shoe maker
..........Albert Terrace intersects
                             Dufferin Terrace
   1. Kirkwood, G., spirit grocer
   2. Abbott, R., R.I.C.
   3. Shanks, A., engineer
   4. Beck, Jos., spinning master
   5. Magee, Wm. J., foreman hackler
..........Barginnis Street intersects
                      Jones Buildings, Ballysillan
   1. Jones & Johnston, grocers
       Ballysillan Post Office - J. Johnston, sub postmaster
   2. Jones, David
   3. Lynas, J., hair dresser and newsagent
   4. Melville & Co. Ltd. (branch office)
       McKnight, Wm., insurance agent
   5. Toland, Saml., boot maker
   6. West, Jos., confectioner
..........Ligoniel Road intersects
        Millar, John, grocer
   1. Campbell, Miss
   2. Smith, J., labourer
   3. Falloon, A., engineer
   4. Smith, John, labourer
   5. McKeen, Eliza Jane
   6. Milligan, Miss
   7. Smirth, Mrs.
   8. Murry, David, labourer
   1. Johnston, M., rent agent
   2. Bigger, John, bundler
   3. Luney, Geo., bundler
   4. Ramsey, John, hackler
   5. Ferris, John, labourer
   6. Ogle, Thos., labourer
..........Leggagh Street intersects
   4. Ramsey, P., hackle setter
   2. Luney, Jas., labourer
                           Loughview Terrace
   1. Russell, Walter, carter
   2. Black, J., beetler
   3. Robinson, Gilbert, carter
   4. Russell, Agnes
   5. McFarland, Jas., labourer
   6. Agnew, Wm. J., insurance agent
   7. McFarland, R., fireman
       Smith, John A., Loughview Tavern
       Murray, Wm., Horseshoe House, dairyman, Upper Ballysillan
       Diamond, Mrs., Upper Ballysillan
       Magill, John, Squire's Hill, dairyman, Upper Ballysillan
        McCullough, Jas., dairyman, Upper Ballysillan

Crumlin Street
Off Flax Street

   1. Donaldson, Mary
   3. Browne, Rose
   5. Wallace, Wm., painter
   7. Flynn, Eliza Jane
   9. McCauley, M., weaver
 11. Hood, Charles, labourer
 13. Tomlinson, Wm., cutler
 15. Carlin, Teresa
 17. Vacant
 19. Skillender, J., car driver
 21. Vacant
 23. Stranaghan, Bridget
 25. Toman, Patk., rougher
 27. McInerney, Ann
 29. Rush, John, rougher
 31. Fox, Robt., labourer
 33. Loughran, John, labourer
35, 37. Vacant
 39. Mulgrave, Arthur
 41. Vacant
 43. Cunningham, R., carpenter
 45. Vacant
 47. Richmond, Thos., pedlar
 49. Vacant
 51. Collins, T., engine driver
 53. McArdle, James, labourer
 55. Vacant
 57. Sullivan, J.
 59. Vacant
 61. Connor, John, rougher
 63. Farmer, T., flax dresser
 65. Christie, Chas., hair dresser
 67. Reid, Wm., rougher
 69. Monaghan, Wm., flax dresser
71, 73. Carroll, M., spirit grocer
                              __________

   2. Martin, Lucy
   4. Burns, Mrs.
   6. O'Prey, Isabella
8 to 58. Vacant
 60. O'Prey, Daniel, labourer
 62. Vacant

Crystal Street
Off Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Lindsay, Wm. J., waiter 
   3. Walker, Hugh, painter
   5. Curran, G. E., warehouseman
   7. Stanley, John, lamp lighter
   9. McMillen, John, joiner
 11. Peters, John, clerk
 13. Ritchie, David, joiner
 15. Robb, Hugh, plumber
 17. Chambers, Hugh, joiner
 19. Reid, Wm., joiner
 21. Strain, Wm., N.S. teacher
 23. Boal, Robt., machine man
 25. Reynolds, James, painter
 27. Stuart, Malcolm, blacksmith
 29. Keenan, Thos., moulder
 31. Harper, Wm., cabinet maker
 33. Ferguson, Thos., cabinet maker
 35. Curran, Thos., carpenter
                               __________

   2. Wilson, W. J., labourer
   4. McConnell, David, plumber
   6. Filston, Wm., rivetter
   8. Nelson, David, boiler maker
 10. Short, John, labourer
 12. Harcourt, Geo., plater
 14. Magowan, John, labourer
 16. Weir, Mrs.
 18. Taylor, Wm., iron turner
 20. McIntosh, Geo., packer
 22. Auld, Wm., card cutter
 24. Vacant
 26. Caughey, Thos.
 28. Clarke, Alex., joiner
 30. Wright, J., shipwright
 32. Hanna, Andrew

Cuba Street
Newtownards Road to Fox Street

   1. Side door
   3. Debres, Jack, cook
   5. Munn, Saml., labourer
   7. McMurdock, John, rigger
   9. Walker, Samuel, labourer
11 to 23. Chambers' Motors Ltd., motorcar manufacturers
..........Convention Street intersects
 25. Leebody, Sarah, grocer
 27. Corbett, Martha
 29. Smith, Francis, labourer
 31. Gillespie, Martha
 33. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 35. Stripp, Robt., labourer
 37. McCullough, Thos., labourer
 39. Ratcliffe, Jas., plasterer
 41. Stewart, George, labourer
 43. Baxter, Geo., labourer
 45. Lyttle, Alex., carter
 47. McAllister, Ethel
 49. Dunn, Hirham, labourer (Hiram?)
 51. Robinson, Robt., labourer
 53. Ross, Robert, labourer
 55. McMurray, Isabella
 57. Dempsey, Robert, carter
 59. Stewart, Miss
 61. Gregg, John, driller
 63. Neill, Wm., labourer
 65. Snodden, James, labourer
 67. McKenzie, Mary
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Davidson, Wm., painter
   6. Martin, John, labourer
   8. Carson, Jas., labourer
 10. Martin, Wm., labourer
 12. McNicholl, Ellen
 14. Lynn, James, labourer
 16. Nolan, Wm., labourer
 18. Campbell, Rebecca
 20. Kenny, Alexander, labourer
 22. Kenny, A., labourer
 24. Seaton, Jas., labourer
 26. McCallum, Andrew, labourer
 28. Seaton, Jane
 30. Thompson, John, labourer
 32. McCausland, J., brass moulder
 34. Shanks, Wm., labourer
 36. Johnston, W. J., labourer
 38. Wherry, Wm. J., labourer
 40. Brown, William, labourer
 42. Blair, James, labourer
 44. Boal, Andrew, labourer
 46. Kirkwood, John, labourer
 48. Lowry, Samuel, labourer
 50. McKeag, James, labourer
 52, 54. Walker, Margaret, grocer
 56. Hill, Samuel, labourer
 58. Clarke, James, labourer
       Westbourne Mission Hall
 68. Lamont, Allen, labourer
 70. Brown, James, labourer

Cullingtree Road
Pound Street to Grosvenor Road

                             [Right hand side]
1, 3, 5. Vacant
   7. Malone, Jos., labourer
   9. Davie, Charles, labourer
 11. McErlaine, J., butcher
 13. McNeice, Mary
 15. Kelly, John, labourer
 17. Gateway
 19. McCoo, Charles, labourer
 21. Graham, Thos., slater
 23. O'Connor, C., publican and grocer
..........Cinnamond Street intersects
 25. Donnelly, Philip, grocer
 27. Beatty, M. E., grocer
29, 31. McCullough, S., pawn broker
..........English Street intersects
33, 35. Murphy, H., spirit merchant
..........Bow Street intersects
37, 39. Connor, T., publican
41, 43. McCurley, Patk., grocer
..........Scotch Street intersects
45, 47. Giffin, John, grocer
 49. Clarke, E., labourer
 51. Flannagan, M., confectioner
..........Massareene Street intersects
 53. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
 55. Mason, James, sawyer
57, 59. McCurry, Mrs., publican and grocer
..........Baker Street intersects
61, 63. McCurry, Mary
 65. Lennon, Wm., slater
 67. Magee, Patk., labourer
..........Irwin Street intersects
 69. Murdock, Patk., confectioner
 71. Scollin, James, joiner
..........Albert Street intersects
73, 75. Seawright, W. H., grocer
 77. Collins, James, tenter
 79. Smyth, Mrs.
 81. McCusker, Mrs.
 83. Langan, John, boot maker
 85. McCloskey, Felix, boot maker
 87. McCardle, Patk., clerk
 89. Reilly, Maria
 91. Malone, Lizzie
 93. McIlroy, Catherine
 95. Duffy, Henry, spirit grocer
..........Lady Street intersects
 97. McWade, James, van man
 99. Flanagan, John, draper
101. Lyle & Kinahan Ltd., stout and ale bottling stores and wine cellars. H. Fitzsimmons, caretaker
103. McLaughlin, Elizabeth
105. Brady, Thos., carter
107. Maxwell, Alice
109. Hall, Mrs.
111. Daley, Henry, coachman
113. Kane, Thos., iron moulder
115. Catney, F., night porter
117. Farrelly, P., van man
119. McLaughlin, Mary Jane
121. McCluskey, Mary Jane
123. Howell, E.
125. Little, Patrick
127. McKenna, M., labourer
129. Connolly, Mary
..........Marchioness Street intersects
131. McComb, John, carter
133. Petticrew, J., engine driver
135. Fitzpatrick, T., fireman
137. Vacant
..........Ton Street intersects
139. Kennedy, Wm., signal man
141. Killen, Peter, french polisher
143, 145. McCusker, Matthew, grocer, wine and spirit merchant
..........Slate Street intersects
147. Devine, P., labourer
149. McCavanagh, Jeremiah
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. Lamb, Patk., slater
   6. Vacant
   8. McGowan, Annie
 10. Donnolly, Peter, labourer
 12. Johnston, Patk., labourer
 14. Craney, Thos., fish butcher
 16. McKenna, Mrs.
 18. Leathem, Patk., dealer
 20. Bailey, Patrick, labourer
 22. Crawford, J., brick layer
 24. Hall, Lizzie
 26. McGinley, Mary
 28. McKee, Patrick
 30. Vacant
 32. McGeown, James, labourer
 42. McConkey, W. J., labourer
 44. Curley, Chas., carter
 46. Heaney, Thos., foreman
 48. McCrory, James, rivetter
 50. Monaghan, Mrs.
 52. Curran, C., labourer
 54. Carvery, Mrs.
 56. Donaghey, F., labourer
 62. Hughes, John, labourer
 64. Webb, W. J., hair dresser
 66. Buckley, W., plasterer
 68. Moss, Rose Ann
 70. Smyth, Patrick, stone cutter
 72. Tucker, F. J., grocer
..........Quadrant Street intersects
 74. O'Hara, M. J., publican
 76. McAree, W. J., labourer
 78. McCardle, James, heckler
 80. Breenan, Patrick, carter
..........Brook Street intersects
 84. Kennedy, B., rivetter
 86. Cassidy, Robt., plasterer
 88. Kearney, Jos., brick layer
 90. Kearney, E., plater
 92. McCready, Patk., labourer
 94. Burns, M., labourer
 96. O'Neill, Hugh, tailor
98, 100. Campbell, E., publican
..........Albert Street intersects
102. McQuade, Wm., confectioner
104. Campbell, Wm. John
106. McClory, Merrian
108. McGivern, Jas., manager
110. McDonnell, Miss
110. The Grosvenor Chemical Co. (Brady & Pemberton), Elephant Soap Works
112. R.I.C. Barracks - Thos. R. Beddy, head constable
114. Rafferty, W. J., blacksmith
116. Smyth, John, tailor
118. McClarnon, J., tailor
120. Donnelly, J., hair dresser
122. Donaghy, Annie
124, 126. Donnelly, J. J., contractor and funeral undertaker
128. Walls, F., fitter
130. Jones, C., constable R.I.C.
132. McAllister, D., blacksmith
134. Dornan, Henry, labourer
134a. Dempsey, Thomas W., coach builder
136. Kerr, James
138. Greer, J., carpenter
140. O'Neil, Mary
142. Murdoch, Alex., builder and contractor

Cullingtree Street
From Durham Street to Stanley Street

       Side door
   1. Robinson, G., millwright
 3a. Thompson, Alice
..........Fox Row intersects
       Cleland, Wm. W., Ltd., Wholesale Manufacturing Stationers, Letterpress Printers and Lithographers, Account Book Makers, Book Binders, Fancy and Machine Made Box Makers; residence, W. W. Cleland, 56 Wellington Park; J. A. Cleland, Bernagh West, Malone Park
       The Alexandra Finishing Company
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Curran, Robert, linen lapper
   6. McKee, John, polisher
   8. Brown, Geo., shoe maker
..........Trelford Street intersects
10, 12. Smith, W. S., & Co., manufacturers
 14. Gray, Hugh, cork cutter
 16. Harbinson, Mrs.
 18. McGreevey, John, labourer
 20. McGreevey, Thos., pavior
 22. Arneill, John, packing case maker
 24. Vacant
 26. Collins, Wm., painter
 28. Vacant
 30. Clelland, George, labourer
 32. Adams, W., shipsmith
 34. Stevenson, H., labourer
 36. Skillen, Lizzie
 38. Vacant

Cultra Street
Off Rowan Street

   1. Rainey, T., store keeper
   3. Graham, Robt., carter
   5. Jeffrey, R. J., labourer
   7. Black, H., seaman
   9. O'Rawe, Sarah
 11. Boyd, David, labourer
 13. Finlay, Mrs.
 15. McMillen, Eliza
 17. Macartney, Margaret
 19. Hill, Mrs.
 21. Cheevers, John, labourer
 23. Macaulay, Frank, labourer
 25. Pollock, Wm., labourer
 27. McCune, John, seaman
 29. McDowell, John, carter
 31. Ritchie, Geo., Water Commissioner
 33. Stewart, James, labourer
 35. McGlynn, John, tailor
 37. Murray, Edward, labourer
 39. Hunter, James, seaman
 41. Ward, Thomas, tailor
 43. Privilege, Peter, painter
 45. Moore, John, labourer
 47. Kirkpatrick, Mrs. Annie
 49. Swann, Wm., sawyer
 51. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 53. Johnston, Jas., platers' helper
 55. Greenfield, Joseph, tenter
 57. Wallace, J., labourer
 59. Wallace, James, labourer
 61. Best, Jno., stone cutter
 63. Harrison, J., labourer
                               __________

2, 4. McCloskey, Felix, spirit grocer
   6. McAdorey, Wm., labourer
   8. O'Malley, John, seaman
 10. Megaw, Ann Jane
 12. Harrison, Mrs.
 14. McGurk, Lawrence, labourer
 16. Savage, Caroline
 18. Alexander, Mrs. Mary
 20. Baird, William
 22. Tully, John, labourer
 24. McLarnon, Henry, pensioner
26 to 32. Vacant
 34. Abbott, Wm., labourer
 36. Moore, John, seaman
 38. Kenny, Geo., labourer
 40. Kenny, John C., labourer
 44. Kelly, Maggie
 46. Henderson, Jno., flax dresser
 48. Hunter, Mary Ann
 50. Moore, James, painter
 52. Perry, Robert, labourer
 54. Wylie, R., labourer
 56. Westland, Miss
 58. Robertson, John, labourer
 60. Reilley, Catherine
 62. Kerr, Mrs.

Cumberland Street
Dover Street to Northumberland Street

   1. Todd, Thos., traveller
   3. Alexander, A. V., moulder
   5. Hunter, J., moulder
   7. Cullen, Thos., spirit grocer
..........Lorton Street intersects
   9. Campbell, Thos. A., fitter
 11. Barbour, Wm., labourer
 13. Kerr, J. M., brush maker
 15. Weatherall, W. J., packer
 17. Frazer, A., grocer
..........Penrith Street intersects
 19. Campbell, Robt., gasfitter
 21. Richardson, Wm., iron dresser
 23. Milligan, Wm., labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. Morrow, Saml., pavior
..........Crosby Street intersects
 29. McKee, Mary
 31. Tansey, John, pensioner
 33. Irwin, Wm. John
 35. Johnston, Wm., tailor
 37. Geddes, John, painter
..........Wigton Street intersects
 39. Rutherford, John S., joiner
 41. McIlhagga, John, baker
 43. Ellis, Thos., bread server
 45. McCormick, Mrs.
 47. Flannagan, J.
 49. Magowan, Robt., painter
..........Percy Street intersects
 51. Kernaghan, Elizabeth
 53. Hancock, M., winder
 55. Martin, Wm., labourer
 57. Morrow, Adam, labourer
 59. Elliott, Mrs.
 61. Graham, Richd., bar man
 63. Elmes, Mary J.
 65. Bradshaw, Wm., labourer
..........Carlow Street intersects
 67. Whiteman, Wm., greaser
 69. McNeice, Sarah
 71. Stewart, Wm., packing case maker
 73. Millar, Henry, carter
 75. Keys, John, sawyer
 77. Dogherty, R., carter
 79. Geddess, Jemima
                              __________

   2. Crockart, D., labourer
   4. Lindsay, Geo., book binder
   6. Bingham, Alex., checker
   8. Gillespie, A., carpenter
 10. Moran, P. T., R.I.C.
 12. Murdock, J. H., labourer
 14. Duke, Joseph, coachman
 16. Kernaghan, G., sample maker
 18. Hanlon, Michael, pensioner
 20. Graham, W. G., electrician
 22. Perrin, Alex., packer
..........Penrith Street intersects
24, 26. French, Thos., grocer and provision merchant
 28. Henderson, Robt., R.I.C.
 30. Martin, Joy, brick layer
 32. Fagan, H., publican
..........Crosby Street intersects
 34. McCulloch, John, tailor
 36. Norris, W. T., gateman
 38.  Whitley, G., sample cutter
 40. English, Robert, tailor
 42. Burke, William, grocer
..........Wigton Street intersects
 44. Thomas, Jas. H., carpenter
 46. Patterson, J., store keeper
 48. Patterson, John
 50. McIlroy, Hugh, rivetter
52, 54. Moore, Wm. R., grocer
..........Percy Street intersects
 56. Melville, J., stabling yard
 58. Girvin, Agnes
 60. Weir, Hugh, labourer
 62. Boyle, Robert
 64. Blair, Wm., labourer
 66. Thornton, James
 68. Wilson, Jas., van man
..........Carlow Street intersects
 70. Boyd, Margt., weaver
 72. Moran, Peter, clerk
 74. McCracken, Thos., labourer
 76. Grainger, William
 78. McLune, T. J., labourer
 80. McMurray, John, labourer
 82. Sexton, Agnes
 84. Sullivan, Maggie

Cupar Street
Falls Road to Springfield Road

                             [Right hand side]
   1. Side door
   3. McGreavey, James, stores
   5. McGrearey, Jas., stores
   7. Close, M. J., shoeing forge
 29. Gonnell, Charlotte
 31. Adams, Margaret
 33. Gordon, Lizzie
 35. Collins, Mary Ann
 37. Monaghan, Thos., labourer
 39. Callaghan, John, labourer
 41. Farrell, George, labourer
 43. Boyle, James, labourer
 45. Riordan, Margaret
 47. Myers, John
 49. Hamill, Hugh, carter
 51. Brannigan, D., fitter
 53. Rielly, Luke, rougher
 55. Cuttle, George, labourer
 57. Donnelly, Edw., labourer
 59. Loo, Peter, labourer
 61. Dolan, Wm., labourer
 63. Hughes, James, carter
 65. Murphy, John
 67. Larkin, Robert
 69. McDowell, Patk., labourer
..........David Street intersects
 71. Reilly, Nicholas, clothier
 73. Halpin, A., compositor
 75. McKinty, Edw., labourer
 77. McGuinness, John, labourer
 79. McGuigan, Fras., mechanic
 81. McGurk, Jas., flax dresser
 83. McCaughey, John, labourer
 85. Dougan, John, clerk
 87. Simpson, John
 89. Leonard, Jane
 91. Devlin, Sarah
93, 95. Finnegan, J., publican
..........Argyle Street intersects
 97. Vacant
 99. Butler, Alex., fireman
99. Rice, John, labourer
101. Maginn, Thos., labourer
103. Cosgrove, Jas., sailor
105. Murray, J. G., spindle maker
..........Urney Street intersects
107, 109. O'Reilly, T., publican
111, 113. Finnegan, J., spirit grocer
..........Wilton Street intersects
115. Vacant
117. Burns, W. J., baker
119, 121. Thompson, Mary
..........Eastland Street intersects
123. McCullough, W., grocer
125. McKee, Thos., labourer
127. Elliott, Jas., fireman
129. McKinney, W., mechanic
131. Brown, Elizabeth
133. McDonald, Mrs.
135. Gilmore, H., french polisher
137. Laird, Saml., engine driver
139. Major, R., mechanic
141. Carlisle, Mrs.
143. Henderson, Mrs.
145. McKeown, Susan
147. Fitzgerald, Miss
149. Baird, Elizabeth
151. Campton, Elizabeth
153. Neill, Mrs.
155. McCullough, Mrs.
157. Tweedie, Elizabeth
159. McIlroy, A. M., weaver
..........Canmore Street intersects
159a. Crawford, J., pawn broker
161. Preshaw, J., hair dresser
163. King, Annie
165. Ferguson, John, butcher
167. Jenkins, Jos., machinist
..........Sugarfield Street intersects
169. Watson, G., confectioner
171. Fitzpatrick, T., joiner
173. Wallace, Mrs.
175. Gawley, Margt., weaver
177. Irvine, John, brick layer
179. Couser, Geo., beetler
181. McKane, John, labourer
183. Patterson, George, labourer
185. Ferris, Geo., labourer
187. Hastings, R. J., butcher
..........Bellevue Street intersects
191, 193. Lee, E., spirit grocer
195. Mayne, John, labourer
197. Compton, A., ruling master
199. Allen, W., weaver
201. Burns, F. W., compositor
203. McKeown, Jas., labourer
205. Shaw, Jas., labourer
207. Lancross, Thos., painter
209. Keavney, John, mechanic
211. Frazer, J.
213. Boal, Jas., smiths' helper
215. Hill, Saml., labourer
217. Lindsay, A., machinist
219. Vacant
221. Halliday, D., labourer
223. Blackender, W. H., labourer
225. Anderson, Fras., overlooker
227. Isdell, John, packer
229. Couser, Teaney
231. Manderson, John
233. McAreavey, E., grocer
..........Lawnbrook Avenue intersects
        Cupar Street Factory, Falls Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
243. McCourt, Mrs.
245. Weir, Lizzie, weaver
247. Magowan, G., labourer
249. Black, Saml., labourer
251. Gilbert, John, pattern maker
253, Trustwell, H., labourer
255. Coulter, Elizabeth
257. Vacant
259. Adams, Mary Ann
261. Revels, Agnes
263. Jones, Robt., platers helper
265. Burnett, Jas., wood turner
267. Ferris, S. H., pressman
269. Burns, M., labourer
271. Irvine, Mrs.
273. Kirker, Grace
275. English, John, labourer
277. McCourt, D., labourer
279. Morrow, A., hackle setter
281. Henry, Saml., painter
283. McElvogue, Jane
289. Hunter, David, fitter
291. Kirkpatrick, J. William, machine man
293. Gilliland, W. J., tailor
295. Jones, Margaret
297. Woodlee, William
299. Magee, Joseph, bread server
301. Beattie, James, R.I.C.
303. McIlroy, Mrs.
305. Adams, Saml., iron turner
307. Kerinan, Wm., van driver
323. Mackin, Jas., R.I.C.
325. Smyth, Saml., moulder
327. Press, Samuel, engineer
329. Palmer, Geo., brass finisher
..........Lanark Street intersects
331. Bowman, Wm., grocer
333. Wilson, James, labourer
335. Adair, Alex., labourer
337. Smith, R. J., driller
339. Quarrell, James, van man
341. Rea, Wm., oiler
343. Galway, J., iron turner
345. Craig, Catherine
                              __________

                             [Left hand side]
   4. McAuley, Patk., labourer
   6. Coyle, Mary
   8. McGreavy, Jas., labourer
 10. Conlon, Jos., plumber
 12. Ferris, John, flax dresser
 14. Keilty, J., labourer
14. Glen Print Works; workers' entrance
       Greeves, J. & T. M., flax spinners
..........Panpark Street intersects
 90. Magennis, Ellen, grocer
 92. Millan, Chas., labourer
 94. Mason, James, labourer
 96. Espey, Annie
 98. Sweeney, John, storeman
100. McCann, C., hackler
..........Lower Wilton Street intersects
102. Donnelly, Thomas
104. Wilson, Sarah
106. Fagan, John
108. Noble, Edwd., labourer
110. Mussen, W. J., labourer
112. Fletcher, Henry, labourer
114. Berry, Ellen
116. Semple, Jas., labourer
118. Corry, Andrew
120. Reynolds, W. J., hair dresser
122. McCloy, Alex., driller
124. Grant, Annie
126. Johnston, John, carpenter
128. Cardwell, William
130. O'Neill, Eliza
132. Connor, Jas., labourer
134. Smyth, David, carpenter
136. Vacant
138. Reilly, Bernard
140. Johnston, Alice
142. Anderson, Mary
144. Oswell, John
146. Lamond, D., labourer
148. Carroll, Thos., iron turner
150. Dogherty, Wm., driller
152. Templeton, Andw., clerk
154. Spence, Jane
156. Anderson, Frank, labourer
158, 160. Vacant
162. McCaffery, Wm., mechanic
164 to 172. Vacant
174, 176. Walker, S., grocer
..........Kashmir Road intersects
186. Campbell, Edmond, labourer
188. Russell, James, labourer
190. Wilson, Anna
192. Marron, J. W., labourer
194. Teggart, Thos., labourer
196. Harper, Robt., joiner
198. Hobbs, Joseph
200. Coating, Percy
202. Ross, J., flax dresser
204. Hamilton, J., labourer
206. Miles, John, labourer
208. Wylie, J. A., moulder
210. Stewart, Wm., labourer
212. Benson, J., shoe maker
214, 216. O'Neill, C., publican
..........Kane Street intersects
218. Corrigan, Mary
220. King, Isaac, fitter
222. Close, James, linen lapper
224. Mulholland, Harry
226. Blakley, J., labourer
228. Peebles, John, fitter
230. McKinstry, Thos., engine driver
232. Parkes, Jas., labourer
234. McCave, Mrs.
236. McKnight, Saml., flax dresser
238. Vacant
240, 242. McNeill, D., grocer
244. Butler, Geo., moulder
246. Allen, Matthew, weaver
248. McNally, Robt., engineer
250. Gilmore, W. J., m'ne man
252. Hill, Joseph
254. Boal, Daniel, labourer
256. Patterson, M.
258. Wylie, Wm., labourer
260. Cowan, Joseph
262. Arbuckle, Thos., grocer
..........Clonard Gardens intersects
264. Hannigan, Wm., bookkeeper
266. Simpson, Mrs.
268. Kelso, Wm., fitter
270. Bryans, W. J., cloth passer
272. Scott, James
274. Moore, Andrew, fitter
..........Cawnpore Street intersects
276. Douglas, John, hair dresser
278. McGivern, Jos., carter
280. Smith, Bridget
282. Herman, Robt., labourer
284. Burrows, David, yarn dresser
286. Kane & Co., F., spirit grocers
..........Lucknow Street intersects
288. Darragh, Matt., iron moulder
290. Cummings, Wm., wood turner
292. Cummings, J., rivetter
294. Irwin, William
296. Brown, Frank
                           Mountview Terrace
300. Drennan, H., mechanic
302. Barrington, J., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
304. Cathey, Thos., beetler
306. Sedgwick, R., labourer
308. Acheson, N., carpenter
310. Faulkner, Mrs.
312. Nicholl, John, pattern maker
314. Baird, Wm., mechanic

Currie Street
Off Irwin Street

   1. McCardle, Mary
   3. Devlin, Ann
   5. McDonnell, Jas., labourer
   7. Elleman, Robt., labourer
   9. Owens, Mary
11, 13. Vacant
 15. Donnelly, Hugh, tailor
 17. Cregan, Rose, char woman
 19. Long, Henry, plasterer
                               __________

   2. Casey, J., labourer
   4. McMullan, M., labourer
   6. Connor, T., labourer
   8. McKenna, Ptk., posting establishment
 10. McCorry, Margaret
 12. Kelly, Michael, labourer
 14. Kerr, Richd., labourer
 16. Hughes, Patk., car driver
 18. Vacant

Curtis Street
From York Street

       The Central Furnishing Co., Workshops

Curzon Street
Off Agincourt Avenue

   1. Cole, J., jeweller
   3. Dixon, E., warehouseman
   5. White, George, plumber
   7. Malins, Jane
   9. Lyons, Jas., bread server
 11. Roberts, Robert, painter
 13. Taylor, A., shop assistant
 15. Mackey, Jas., carpenter
 17. Cunningham, W., agent Prudential Assurance
                                __________

   2. Clark, John, compositor
   4. Short, John, despatch clerk
   6. Mulholland, Jas., joiner
   8. Sweeney, R., clerk
 10. Cotter, David, clerk
 12. Watson, Mrs. Jane
 14. Cullen, John
 16. Vacant

Cussick Street
Off Lisburn Road

   1. McClenahan, S., shoe maker
   3. McIlwrath, C., chimney sweep
   5. Arbuckles, Jas., labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. McKee, W. J., labourer
 11. McKeown, Patk., carter
13 to 17. Vacant
 19. Maxwell, Hugh, labourer
 21. Long, Wm., labourer
 23. Coleman, Miss
 25. Long, Mrs.
 27. Belch, G., labourer
 29. Harbinson, Miss Eliza
 31. Graffin, Mrs.
 33. Emerson, Mrs.
 35. Meath, Patrick, labourer
 37. Kells, Rchd., labourer
 39. Quinn, Mrs.
 41. Graham, D., labourer
 43. Brown, G., car owner
 45. Mission House in connection with St. Thomas' Church
 47. McCann, Thos., labourer
 49. Allen, Saml., shoe maker
 51. Carson, R., labourer
 53. Hawthorne, S., labourer
                               __________

   4. Coyle, Anne
   6. Watson, Mrs.
   8. Vacant
 10. Bell, W. J., labourer
12, 14, 16. Vacant
 18. Hill, A., upholsterer
 20. McCracken, R., coachman
 22. Teer, S., coachman
 24. Whan, G., coachman
 26. Wilson, Robt., labourer
 28. Armstrong, Mrs.
 30. Clewlo, Mrs.
 32. Livingston, Robt., labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Moorecroft, S., carpenter
 38. Vacant
 40. McCappin, Mrs.
42, 44. Vacant
 46. Totton, W. J., coachman
48, 50. Vacant

Custom House
Queen's Square Branch Postal and Telegraph Office

                       Mercantile Marine Office
       Captain Arthur W. Wolfe-Smith, R.N.R., Supt.; Assistant Paymaster W. B. H. White, R.N.R., deputy supt.; Assistant Paymaster A. G. A. Bennett, R.N.R., deputy supt.; Sydney Coombs, outdoor officer; A. V. Brown, M.D., surgeon & agent for Admiralty, Lorne Terrace, Albertbridge Road; Thos. Lawler, caretaker
                           Local Marine Office
       Captain Arthur W. Wolfe-Smyth, R.N.R., sec.
                  Board of Trade Surveyor Office
       W. B. Adamson, shipwright & engineer surveyor; F. Carruthers, shipwright & engineer surveyor; W. H. Chantler, shipwright surveyor; J. S. Herriot, shipwright and engineer surveyor; J. H. Thomas, chief clerk; R. A. Kane and Owen Jones, messengers & tape holders
                               Probate Court
       H. H. Corley, Barrister-at-Law, registrar; clerks, Robert Coburn, Wm. W. Christie, Henry Carson, Francis Napoleon Bossence, Jas. A. Laird, John Brown Speers; caretaker, W. J. Edmondson
                      Department of Agriculture
       Portal Inspection Office - F. W. Emery, postal supervisor
                                  Customs
       R. Hobbins, collector
       senior Principal Clerk - A. G. Ward; clerk 1st class, John J. Murphy; 2nd class (upper section), R. McConnell; lower section, J. A. Acheson, J. J. Maguire; caretaker, John Morrison
                            Income Tax Office
       No. 1 District - Surveyor, H. Wright; assistant surveyor, J. Herlihy; 1st clerk, Jas. Bailie; 2nd clerk, J. McLaughlin; boy clerk, J. Smyth
       No. 2 District - Surveyor, B. J. Brown; assistant surveyor, W. J. Davis; 1st clerk, J. A. D. Henderson; 2nd clerk, Hugh Jennings; boy clerk, J. Meek
                             Inland Revenue
       Office for receipt of Excise Duties, Income tax and Stamps - M. Cussen, collector and stamp distributor; D. O'Sullivan, principal clerk first class; T. B. Griffith, principal clerk second class; W. H. Stoyle, principal clerk second class, F. A. Carter, F. Brindley, P. D. Fitzgerald, and W. Wilson, clerks
   5. District - P. T. McGinley, supervisor; M. Hickey, J. Merrifield, chemical officers; W. Duncan, J. McCauley, J. Thompson, officers; caretaker, J. Gilligan

Customhouse Square
Queen's Square to Waring Street

   1. Murphy, J. H. Burke, estate agent
   3. Cowan & Co., carriers, contractors and store keepers
   "   Chambers. Walter, consulting engineer
   "   Shipping Federation Ltd.
   "   Dougal, A., & Son, carriers
   "   Thompson, J. C., tea agent
   "   Federation School of Nautical Cookery
   "   Turner, Mary, caretaker
..........Ulster Street intersects

Cyprus Avenue
Off Upper Beersbridge Road

                            [Right hand side]
   1. Gourley, Mary (Birch Grove)
                                Flemington
   3. Shanks, J., cabinet maker
                                Beaumont
   5. Vacant
   7. Boyd, Thos. W., warehouseman (Fernlea)
   9. Thompson, Acheson H. (The Elms)
..........Sandford Avenue intersects
 11. Fetherstone, S.
                                Doon Varna
 13. Thompson, Robert
 15. Browne, R. A., Inland Revenue
 17. Kerr, John, principal St. Matthew's National School (Seaforde Street)
 19. Stormonth, Jas., grocer (Mariville)
 21. Morrow, W. S. (Hillview)
 23. Worth, Joseph (Walden)
 25. McIlroy, Hugh (Roydene)
                                 Charleville
 27. Watson, John D. P., traveller
 29. Kirkpatrick, Robt., draper
 31. price, James, draper
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
                               Plevna Villas
   2. Prenter, Mrs. W. E.
   4. Archibald, James E., chief reporter "Belfast News-Letter"
   6. Mackay, Mrs.
   8. Holland, J., linen merchant (Woodbine Cottage)
                             Avondale Villas
 10. Ferguson, Wm.
 12. Duffell, F., teacher of music
 14. Chambers. John, engineer
 16. Thompson, D. J. (Midlothian)
 18. Lindsay, John (Hollybank)
 20. Kearns, D. (Alderside)
 22. Bell, D. M.
 24. Richards, Mrs.
 26. Miller, R. G., locomotive superintendent B.C.D.R. (Merriott House)
                                 Wolverton
 28. McGowan, Alex., cashier
                                 Claremont
 30. Devenish, B. A., Rev.
                                 Fortwilliam
 32. Bruce, Wm., manager of United Distilleries Ltd.
       Vacant ground
                                 Brongreye
 46. Brown, Francis, C.E.
 48. Blair, Joseph, iron monger (Mount Aventine)
                                 Sandycroft
 50. Lewis, Mrs.
 52. Burke, Chas. E., draper (Killala)

Cyprus Gardens
Off North Road, Bloomfield

   1. Duffin, Saml., builder
   3. Beattie, Wm., solicitor
   5. Thompson,. Robt., cashier
   7. Taylor, Richd., commercial traveller
                                   Lisryan
   9. Adams, Alex.
                                   Dunolly
 11. McCullough, H., stationer
 13. Meek, Mary
                                   Tullagh
 15. Reid, William
                                   Bamrea
 17. Bamford, William
 19. Creeney, Jos., jun., accountant
 21. Blackwood, James
 23. Buchannan, Mrs.
 25. Houston, Mrs.
 27. Poston, D.
 29. McCormac, Mrs. E.
 31. Leyden, Dominic
 33. Hughes, J. L., china dealer
 35. Fraser, Mrs.
 37. Mulholland, James, hardware merchant
                               __________

   2. Blayney, T., stone merchant and quarry owner, Middlepath Street
   4. Finlay, John H., director of John Rea Ltd.
   6. Marshall, M., cycle agent
   8. Harbinson, Wm., teacher
 10. Boyd, Wm. A., manager
 12. Vacant
 14. Wright, Jas. J., I.R.
 16. Vacant
 18. Hunter, Thos., drysalter
 20. Chambers, J. H. (of Chambers & Co. Ltd., Cuba Street)
 22. Reynolds, Mrs.
 24. Corr, Richd., glass merchant
 26. Conland, Annie
 28. Harper, Jane
 30. Nicholl, John, printer
 32. Firth, B. L., publican
 34. Creeney, Jos., jeweller
 36. Mitchell, Ralph, glass and colour merchant
 38. Anderson, Wm., pawn broker
 40. Chambers, Robert M. (of Chambers & Co. Ltd., motor works, Cuba Street)

Cyprus Park
Off North Road, Bloomfield

                                   Elsinore
       Morrison, Wm.,. principal of Saunders Street N.S.
                                The Poplars
   1. Clarke, William, C.E.
   2. McDonald, W. A.
                                    Ardroe
   1. Elliott, D. B., B.A.
                                    Benedin
   2. Duff, Jas. A., manufacturer
                               St. Ann's Villa
       Johnston, J.
       Brown, Miss M.
       Vacant ground
                                   Ardeen
       Dunlop, Robt., cashier
                                   Altona
       Rea, Samuel
                                  Parkville
       McKee, Saml., linen merchant
                             Ard-Caein Villas
   1. McNally, Mrs.
   2. McCullough, James
                                  Marsdene
   1. Ringland, F. L.
   2. Ashworth, Rev. Alex O.
       Todd, E. W. (Inverarnan)
       Carey, John (Ardlui)
       Cameron, Mrs. (Coolgreaney)
       Herald, J., foreign representative (Edenagrena)
       Young, Rev. C. M., of Bloomfield Presbyterian Church (Eglantine
                                Dromantine
       Vacant
       Wylie, Jas., novelty warehouse (Mobray)
       Brown, George Wm., linen warehouseman (Finsbury)
                                Parkmount
   1. Stalker, John, draughtsman
   2. Todd, David Q., sea captain
   3. Vacant
                                 Parkview
   1. Barker, J. E., draftsman
   2. Shaw, Jas. G., engineer
                              Hampden Villas
   1. Brown, J. H., insurance agent
   2. Cameron, Angus

Cyprus Street
Panton Street to Servia Street

   1, Mulholland, H., carter
   3. Smith, J., mechanic
   5. Bateson, Jas., baker
   7. Trainor, John, labourer
   9. McKernan, Patk., joiner
 11. Carville, Jas., tenter
 13. O'Neill, Rose, stitcher
 15. McComb, Edw., stone cutter
 17. Burns, Fras., flax dresser
 19. Finnegan, Jas., labourer
 21. Tully, Wm., labourer
 23. Quigg, Lizzie, reeler
 25. McHugh, L., labourer
 27. Carvill, Robt., fitter
 29. McVeigh, Jane
 31. Kane, Wm., labourer
 33. Ritchie, Jas., labourer
 35. Kelly, John, labourer
 37. Greenwood, E., confectioner
 39. Quinn, Thomas, porter
..........Plevna Street intersects
 41. McDonnell, Ellen
 43. Maginnis, John, shoe maker
 45. McDonnell, J., spirit grocer
 47. Flannagan, Edward, labourer
 49. Gilligan, P., french polisher
 51. Mallagh, T., labourer
 53. Gelston, Mary, spinner
 55. McCann, John, labourer
 57. Crossan, Jas., labourer
 59. Ward, Robt., stone mason
 61. Keenan, E., spinner
 63. Rowan, Margaret
 65. McDonnell, A., engine driver
 67. Boyd, Danl., labourer
 69. Gorman, Patrick, labourer
 71. Haughey, C., labourer
 73. Murphy, John, labourer
 75. Vacant
 77. Greenan, Jas., labourer
 79. Wilson, John, labourer
 81. Fitzgerald, John, shoe maker
 83. Mateer, Chas., labourer
 85. Gregg, Michael, labourer
 87. McKeever, Michael, labourer
 89. Close, John, labourer
 91. O'Hara, Thos., labourer
 93. Devitt, John, fireman
 95. Lynn, John, weaver
 97. Campbell, Sarah, spinner
 99. Boyle, Wm., iron turner
101. Riddell, Nellie, spinner
103. McGuigan, James, labourer
105. Molloy, Wm., labourer
107. Leathem, Catherine, dealer
109. Mulholland, Owen, sea man
111. Smyth, D., french polisher
113. Hughes, Jennie, weaver
115. Crilly, Annie, grocer
..........Balkan Street intersects
        Gateway
..........Plevna Street intersects
                               __________

   6. McCormick, Jas., barman
   8. Matthews, Wm., labourer
 10. McCavanagh, P., brick layer
 12. Duncan, Patk., clerk
 14. Jervis, Mary, weaver
 16. Quinn, Michael, carter
..........Sultan Street intersects
 18. Bradley, D., spirit grocer
 20. Brady, Ellen, grocer
 22. Kennedy, D., dairyman
 24. Scullion, Neill, labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. O'Neill, C., labourer
 30. Neeson, Hry., labourer
 32. McMorrough, John, clerk
 34. Mallon, Sarah, house keeper
 36. Morgan, B., cork cutter
 38. McCaulfield, R., dairyman
 40. Owen, Mary Ann, dealer