LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 

1910 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1910 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth.   -   A Pt2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -  G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc. Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Medway Street
off Dee Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Morgan, H., carpenter
   5. Tate, Jas., labourer
   7. McIlwaine, J., labourer
   9. Campbell, Samuel, labourer
 11. Black, Mrs.
 13. McMaster, Samuel, labourer
 15. Vacant
 17. Barry, T., boiler maker
 19. Gribbon, Patk., blacksmith
 21. McCartney. Sml., labourer
 23. Stokes, Ewd., labourer
 25. Kennedy, F.
 27. Parker, J., painter
 29. Patterson, W., stone cutter
 31. French, Jos., labourer
 33. Picking, Thos., sailor
 35. Irvine, J., dresser
 37. Vacant
 39. Patience, Robt., labourer
 41. Noble, Mrs. L.
 43. McCann, Mrs. J.
 45. Roseman, T., labourer
 47. McCallen, Mrs.
 51. Atkinson, J., labourer
 53. Black, John, labourer
 55. Napier, Wm., stager
 57. McCann, John, labourer
 59. Vacant
 61. Wilson, John, dealer
                              __________

   2. Cullen, John, labourer
   4. Humphrey, John, labourer
   6. Morrison, J., carpenter
   8. Eakins, James, labourer
 10. Lindsay, Robt., clerk
 12. Smith, S., labourer
 14. Gibson, W., labourer
 16. McWilliams, J., labourer
 18. Patience, Thos., labourer
 20. Hicks, R., labourer
 22. Nelson, Saml., labourer
 24. Fairley, Sarah
 26. Colquhoun, C., labourer
 28. Donnen, James, labourer
 30. Crowthers, Joshua, fitter
 32. Callen, Frank, joiner
 34. Davis, J., labourer
 36. Lynn, Jos., driller
 38. Hanna, J., labourer
 40. Beck, W. J., labourer
 42. Mills, P., labourer
44, 46. Vacant
 48. Ireland, H., labourer
 50. Cherry, Wm., labourer
 52. Vacant
 54. Atkinson, J., labourer
 56. McKenna, J., labourer
 58. Beggs, G., labourer
60 to 78. Vacant

Meenan Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

1, 3, 5. Kelly, Geo., grocer
   7. McMaster, Thos., joiner
   9. Black, Mary
 11. Quigley, Mary
 13. Townsley, W., ship carpenter
 15. Lee, Richard, sawyer
 17. Thornton, Catherine
 19. Moore, James, labourer
 21. Ferris, Mrs.
 23. McCullagh, Mrs.
 25. McBride, Jas., labourer
 27. Vacant
                               __________

   2. McPolin, P., publican (side door)
   4. Gray, Edw., pavior
   6. Rivers, Chas., rivetter
   8. Anderson, Mary Jane
 10. Whitley, George
 12. McIlveen, R. J., seaman
 14. Lyons, Miss
 16. Martin, John, labourer
 18. Shannon, Louden, labourer
 20. Martin, Thos., van driver
 22. Crothers, Saml., labourer
 24. McIlroy, D., labourer
 26. Taylor, Mrs.
 28. Henderson, R., labourer

Meenan Street Upper
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Side door
   3. Crawford, R., hackle setter
   5. Pratt, Wm., labourer
   7. Bell, Sarah, winder
   9. Glover, Samuel, labourer
 11. Monro, Martha
 13. Russell, Sarah
 15. Morrow, Saml., labourer
 17. Preston, Wm. J., labourer
 19. Houston, T., painter
 21. Jameson, Alex., engineer
 23. Clarke, W. J., plasterer
 25. Armstrong, J., hackle setter
 27. Layne, F., labourer
 29. Clarke, John, labourer
 31. McNeill, Sarah
 33. Hill, Geo., labourer
 35. Fluke, Robt., labourer
 37. Williamson, Thos., labourer
 39. Hillock, David, labourer
 41. McMillan, W. J., painter
 43. Gillespie, John, labourer
 45. Neeson, M. J.
 47. Curry, John
49, 51. Side doors
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Clarke, Hugh
   6. McCully, Wm., labourer
   8. Cully, Robert, labourer
 10. Cunningham, H., carter
 12. Coey, Helen
 14. Hanna, Thos., labourer
 16. Kingcross, Wm., carter
18, 20. Vacant
 22. Begg, Wm., cleaner
 24. Telford, Margaret
26, 28. Wilkinson, R., carrier
 30. Hawthorne, Sarah
 32. Lyons, Samuel
 34. Hanna, G., grocer
 36. Graham, Eliza
 38. Beattie, Saml., joiner
 40. Stewart, John, labourer
42 to 46. Davison, pawnbroker (side door)

Melbourne Street
from Brown Street to Townsend Street

   1. Brown Street N.S. - Male, J. McMillan; female, Miss Young, principals
   3. McAleer, John, plasterer
   5. Kerr, Mary, dealer
   7. Porter, W., dealer
   9. Vacant
 11. McCausland, J., labourer
 13. McDonald, J., smiths' helper
 15. Andrews, Joseph
 17. Irwin, Mary Jane, grocer
 19. Clugston, Wm., carter
                             __________

2 to 6. McCaughan, A., publican
   8. McWatters, J., labourer
 10. Kinney, William
 12. McDermott, W., plumber
 14. Wilson, H., tinsmith
 16. McCartney, John, labourer
 18. Wilson, Hugh, tinsmith
 20. Pritchard, H., labourer
 22. Blain, Jos., labourer
 24. Cowan, Wm., labourer
 26. Morrow, Margaret
28, 30. Vacant
..........Hope Place intersects
 32. Hamilton, Jas., compositor
34, 36. Vacant
       Primitive Methodist Church
 40. McKee, Martha

Melrose Avenue
off Upper Beersbridge Road, Bloomfield

       Vacant ground
   4. Magee, W., preparing master
   6. White, Saml., mechanic
   8. Beckett, Jas., labourer
 10. Patterson, W., rivetter
 12. Wallace, J., grocer
 14. Patterson, Mark, labourer
 16. Hunniford, W. J., engineer
 18. Wilkinson, Jno., engineer
                               __________

       Vacant ground

Melrose Street
from Lisburn Road to Great Northern Railway

                            [right hand side]
   1. Willis, Wm., builders' yard
   3. McMahon, Mrs. M. A.
   5. Donnelley, J., van driver
   7. Kelly, Hugh, traveller
   9. McMullan, Miss
..........Sandringham Street intersects
 11. O'Donohoe, Susan, spirit grocer
 13. Hopley Bros., British Window Cleaning Co.
 15. Patton, G., grocer
 17. Rooney, Mrs. J.
 19. Fleming, Thos., linen business
 21. Craig, D., linen lapper
 23. Bryans, R. H., machine man
 25. Graham, R., joiner
 27. Thompson, A. H., upholsterer
 29. Black, James, secretary of Murray, Sons & Co.
 31. McGimpsey, A. & M., dress makers
 33. McGuigan, Thos., clerk
 35. Roberts, Edward W., school master
 37. Lowry, Wm., joiner
 39. Rea, Mrs.
 41. Ferguson, W., cabinet maker
 43. Kinner, John, tailor
 45. McLaverty, Wm., salesman
 47. Shimmons, W., secretary
 49. O'Connor, E., tram inspector
 51. Donnelly, A., artist
 53. McAleese, Miss
 55. Barklie, John B., carpenter
 57. Frazer, Ewen, builder
 59. Hyland, William
 61. Griffith, Isaac, engine driver
 63. Greer, Robt., brick layer
..........Lorne Street intersects
 65. Dint, Thomas, chef
 67. Cathcart, H., steeplejack
 69. Dillon, T., boot salesman
 71. Gaw, John, tailor
 73. Vacant
 75. Brown, William
 77. Young, John, mechanic
 79. Bailey, Mrs.
 81. Nelson, R., gardener
 83. Burke, J., linen business
 85. Stanage, Robert, R.I.C.
 87. Ainley, Joseph, fitter
 89. McDowell, Jas., gardener
 91. McQueen, Mrs. Elizabeth
 93. Graham, T., pattern maker
 95. Beattie, Thos., electrician
 97. Magill, Wm., warehouseman
 99. Cotman, Benjamin, R.I.C.
101. McIlwrath, J., brass moulder
103. Wallace, Jas., body maker
105. Duff, Miss
107. Eccles, Thomas, gasfitter
109. Rollen, Charles, linen warehouseman
111. Godfrey, G., upholsterer
113. Clarke, John, box maker
115. Murdock, A., motorman
117. Dorrity, Charles, carpenter
119. Rea, Saml., carpenter
121. McCullagh, C. J., clerk
123. Hamilton, Alex., railway guard
125. Arneil, Wm., engine driver
127. Brown, G. W., van driver
129. Ferguson, F. A., accountant
131. Houston, Sam., saddler
133. Hamilton, John
135. Steele, W. J., baker
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
..........Sandringham Street intersects
   2. Smith, J., boot repairer
4, 6. Girvin, Thos., carpenter
 10. Coulter, Wm., hair dresser
 12. Johnston, R., postman
 14. Whitten, Wm., joiner
 16. Alexander, Fras., hair dresser
 18. Harkness, R., coachman
 20. McClure, James, boot maker
 22. Leckey, Edward, clerk
 24. Crawford, Alex., carpenter
 26. Ferguson, Thos., paper cutter
 28. Kelly, W. J., postman
 30. Wright, Wm., motorman
 32. Bertram, Miss
 34. Titterington, H., postman
 37. Lennox, B. A., linen lapper
 38. Matthews, John
 40. Rea, John, R.I.C.
 42. Williamson, John, traveller
 44. Chase, Mrs. Ellen
 46. Pearson, Jas., shirt cutter
 48. Fletcher, Mrs.
 50. Young, Hugh, tram inspector
 52. Barnes, Jos., professor of music
 54. White, Thomas, labourer
 56. Christie, J., warehouseman
 58. McFadden, J. W.
 60. Kerley, Thomas, pensioner
 62. McCutcheon, Wm., gardener
..........Lorne Street intersects
 64. Ellis, John, sample maker
   "   Stevenson, Miss, grocer
 66. Williamson, Peter, coachman
 68. Graham, W., bread server
 70. Carley, John, box maker
 72. Palfrey, Chas., cabinet maker
 74. Sibbins, Joseph, clerk
 76. Archer, E., photographer
 78. Good, Victor L., commercial traveller
 80. Kerr, Samuel, joiner
 82. McLean, Jos., coachman
 84. Wylie, Mrs. Mary
 86. Bradley, John, R.I.C.
 88. Auld, John, carpenter
 90. Donaghey, W. J., bookkeeper
 92. Vacant
 94. Diamond, Mrs.
 96. Shields, Mrs. Mary
 98. Cooke, Miss Mary
100. Laverty, Robt., tailor
102. Davidson, Samuel, baker
104. Dunbar, Jas., carpenter
106. Brown, John, linen business
108. Campbell, Jas., grocer's assistant
110. Shields, M., engineer
112. Stanley, Thos. C., clerk
114. McNeilly, J., shop assistant
116. Nelson, John, painter
        Vacant ground
..........Northbrook Street intersects

Memel Street
off Bridge End

1, 3. McKibben, Hugh, horse shoer & waggon works
   5. McCullough, John, joiner
   7. Loughlin, Patk., rivetter
..........Donegore Street intersects
   9. Bell, Richard J., grocer
 11. Beattie, Saml., labourer
 13. McMaster, R., labourer
 15. Bellis, G. R., rivetter
 17. Jamison, John, glass cutter
..........Laganview Street intersects
 19. Sloan, Mrs. Mary, grocer
 21. Larmour, David, labourer
 23. Fisher, Mrs. Isabella
 25. Dobbin, Jas., shipwright
27, 29. McCleery, R., carrier
 31. Adair, Wm., labourer
 33. Gilmore, J., carpenter
 35. Gilmore, Geo., labourer
..........Newfoundland Street intersects
 37. Boyd, Victor, labourer
39, 41. Vacant
 43. Wright, W. J., lamp lighter
 45. Vacant
..........Landsend Street intersects
                             __________

   4. Harvey, Mrs. Ellen, grocer
   6. Best, John, labourer
   8. Campbell, J., bottle blower
 10. Bailie, John, labourer
 12. Smith, Robert, sailor
..........Donegore Street intersects
 14. Watson, Charles, labourer
 16. Freeland, Robt., carter
18, 20. Vacant
 22. Moore, E., coach painter
 24. Vacant
..........Laganview Street intersects
 26. Matthews, Robt., fireman
 30. Wright, Robt., labourer
 32. Kenny, Hugh, rent collector
 34. Irvine, M. J., grocer
..........Baywood Street intersects
36, 38. McCaherty, P., spirit grocer
 40. Moffett, Robert, labourer
 42. Bailie, John, labourer
 44. McConnell, Jas., labourer
 46. Ferguson, Robt. J., labourer
..........Hanwood Street intersects
 48. McCaffrey, John, carter
 50. Blair, Jas., labourer
 52. Boal, John, labourer
 54. McAuley, David, labourer
 56. Boyd, James, labourer
 58. Gateway
 60. Rea, Thomas, labourer
62, 64. Vacant

Merkland Street
Springfield Road to Lanark Street

   1. Rothwell, Wm., R.I.C.
   3. Grattan, Elizabeth
   5. Burrows, Elizabeth
   7. Wilkinson, Geo., moulder
   9. McKevitt, R., insurance agent
 11. Creelman, Wm., baker
 13. Kelso, Wm., fitter
                               __________

 2a. McNeice, Samuel, fitter
   2. Carson, R., bleacher
   4. Walsh, J. J., turner
   6. Brady, Matt., electrician
   8. McClarnon, John, labourer
 10. Stewart, John, insurance agent
 12. Atkinson, S., spinning master
 14. Wilson, D., mechanic

Merrion Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. McAlinden, Jos., labourer
   3. Devlin, Neal, labourer
   5. McCorry, Patk., labourer
   7. Connolly, Michael, carter
   9. Donnelly, Thomas, labourer
 11. Mallon, Thos., labourer
 13. Roden, Patrick, labourer
 15. Hamill, Edward, labourer
 17. McGivern, M., shoe maker
 19. Bambrick, Richd., porter
 21. Bloomer, P. J., labourer
 23. Graham, E., house keeper
 25. Vacant
 27. Gorman, Patk., labourer
29 to 33. Vacant
 35. Murphy, John, labourer
 37. Vacant
 39. Moyna, D., labourer
41 to 45. Vacant
 47. McQuillan, H., labourer
 49. McClean, Rose, washer
 51. McCauley, Thos., labourer
 53. Vacant
 55. Rooney, Mary, weaver
 57. McCartan, E., labourer
                               __________

   2. Breakey, Margaret
   4. Coyle, James, sailor
   6. Rooney, Mrs. J.
   8. Gallagher, Jas., labourer
 10. Connolly, James, flax dresser
 12. Mulholland, Henry, labourer
 14. Magee, Henry, labourer
 16. McNally, Frank, labourer
 18. Nixon, James, tailor
 20. Mone, James, labourer
 22. Toolan, F., tailor
 24. Tipping, Catherine, winder
 26. Martin, M., dealer
 28. Hill, Wm., labourer
 30. Brown, Henry, labourer
 32. McGinley, M., house keeper
 34. McCormick, David, labourer
 36. Stanley, Lizzie, weaver
 38. McAllenan, E., house keeper
 40. Logan, Thomas, fitter
 42. McShane, Thos., labourer
 44. McCavanagh, M., house keeper
 46. White, Annie
 48. Lavery, A. P., wood turner
 50. Early, Jas., flax dresser

Mersey Street
off Humber Street

   1. Arnold, Mrs.
   3. Ewing, Thos., boiler maker
   5. Potter, Wm., clerk
   7. Heasley, J., tile maker
9 to 19. Vacant
 21. McAllister, Wm., rigger
 23. Vacant
 25. Dawson, J., joiner
27 to 31. Vacant
 33. Morrow, Mrs. K.
 35. Vacant
       Vacant ground
 69. Kilpatrick, R. W., joiner
71, 73. Agar, S., grocer
..........Downpatrick Street intersects
 75. Robertson, G., moulder
 77. Bennett, Geo., rivetter
 79. Stitt, H., labourer
 81. Diamond, R.
 83. Hunter, Thos., labourer
 85. Davidson, A., footballer
 87. Vacant
 89. Diamond, M., publican
89a. Redpath, W. J.
 91. Jackson, Robt., labourer
 93. Bennett, Robt., labourer
 95. Currie, Donald, shipwright
 97. McMullen, Jos., shipwright
 99. Wright, A., boiler maker
                              __________

   2. Mawhinney, A., foreman
   4. Matthews, John, caulker
   6. Walker, S., joiner
..........Armitage Street intersects
   8. Vacant
 10. Elliott, Samuel, electrician
 12. Warnock, James, sail maker
 14. Shields, John, plater
 16. Bowman, John, joiner
..........Banbury Street intersects
 18. Dryborough, Mrs.
 20. Spence, James, fitter
 22. McIlveen, E., bolt maker
 24. Armstrong, John, brass finisher
 26. McGregor, Chas., plater
 28. Stevenson, Wm., joiner
..........Chelsea Street intersects
 30. Jordan, J. A., groundsman for Glentoran F.C.
 32. Bell, David, joiner
 34. McRoberts, J., boiler maker
 36. McClean, J., joiner
 38. McDermott, P.
 40. Martin, Chas., joiner
 42. Hamilton, Jos., joiner
 44. Dickie, Agnes
 46. Bell, D., joiner
 48. Barber, J., moulder
 50. McFarlane, David, brass moulder
 52. Feugard, Samuel, labourer
       Vacant ground
 64. Lyttle, Robert, labourer
 66. Rodgers, G., boiler maker
 68. Watson, Mrs. Mary
 70. Stewart, W. J., boiler maker
 72. Bradford, Eliza
 74. Stitt, J., caulker
 76. Hay, A., plumber

Mervue Street
North Queen Street to Edlingham Street

                            [right hand side]
                          Northcote Terrace
1, 3. Side door and store
   5. McNeice, Jane Eliza
   7. Heathwood, Alex., labourer
   9. Livingstone, Wm., tailor
 11. Hueston, Mary
 13. McKee, Alex., holder-up
 15. Boyles, Wm., block maker
 17. Boyd, W., sailor
 19. McClelland, John, rivetter
 21. McConnell, R., labourer
 23. Lilly, Joseph, carter
 25. Hamilton, Margaret
 27. Carson, D., rivetter
 29. McCleland, Wm., carter
 31. Ferguson, T., labourer
 33. Murray, Alex., iron turner
 35. Morrell, John, carter
 37. McClelland, Mrs.
 39. McMurtry, W., labourer
 41. Clement, Wm., labourer
 43. Rea, John, labourer
 45. McCormick, Sarah
 47. Sewel, James, veterinary surgeon's assistant
 49. Hilditch, John, labourer
 51. Watson, John, carpenter
 53. Smyth, Saml., labourer
 55. Petticrew, William
 57. Fulton, Mrs.
 59. Burnett, H., pattern maker
 61. Taylor, Jas., brick layer
 63. Hutchinson, J., seaman
 65. Anderson, R., painter
 67. Close, Alice
 69. Spence, J., spinning master
 71. McFarland, James, baker
 73. Anderson, F., lamp lighter
 75. Weir, Thomas, labourer
 77. Galloway, J., labourer
 79. Magill, Robt., rivetter
 81. McEwen, John, plater
 83. Mervue Street N. S. - M. Matchett, principal
 85. Wallace, Wm., grocer
 87. Christie, Wm., linen lapper
 89. Taylor, John, labourer
 91. Campbell, James, sawyer
 93. Russell, Alex., rivetter
 95. Foster, Thos., dairyman
 97. English, Jno., joiner
                           Camera Terrace
 99. Hall, Wm., dairyman
101. Dogherty, Alex., painter
103. Briggs, Robt., blacksmith
105. Kirk, Wm. J., labourer
107. Hamilton, Mrs.
109. Turner, John, labourer
111. Warren, C., brick layer
113. McNeill, Dav., joiner
115. Vacant
117. Irons, Jane
119. McIlroy, John, fitter
121. Clements, Wm., labourer
123. Anderson, Thos., carpenter
125. Adair, Wm., labourer
127. Stewart, Wm., labourer
129. Gray, Wm. J., labourer
131. Gordon, Thomas, labourer
133. Burrows, John
135. Smith, N., army pensioner
137. Smyth, F., brass finisher
139. Vacant
141. Ennis, Neil, sawyer
143. Hanna, Robt., labourer
145. Kelly, James, labourer
147. Hamilton, Hugh, carter
149. Cunningham, A., fitter
151. Brownlie, Henry, fitter
153. Harper, Alex., labourer
155. Vacant
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
       Side door
   4. Keenan, John, carter
   6. Spence, Thos., helper
   8. Finlay, Samuel J., carter
 10. Maxwell, T., harbour constable
 12. Bryans, T., engine driver
 14. Johnston, James, baker
 16. Smyth, Mrs.
 18. Colvin, Samuel, rivetter
 20. Fisher, Robt., fireman
 22. McIlwaine, Henry, carter
 24. Magill, Sarah
 26. Bell, Robt., baker
 28. Hall, Arthur, labourer
 30. McCrookin, Jas., carter
 32. McKnight, W., ship carpenter
 34. Hopkins, Thomas, seaman
 36. Watson, A., labourer
 38. Dowey, Mary
 40. Watson, A., sailor
 42. Wilson, E., engine driver
 44. White, James, carter
 46. Derwood, Mrs.
 48. McVeigh, Matt., butcher
..........Glenrosa Street intersects
..........Adam Street intersects
 50. Aiken, James, grocer
 52. McGowan, Robt., labourer
 54. McIlmail, Mary
 56. Luke, Jas., fireman
 58. Cotter, Thos., driller
 60. Maxwell, W. J., coppersmith
 62. Creighton, W. J., wood turner
 64. Vacant
 66. Corkhill, Arthur, labourer
 68. Wilgar, Jno., mechanic
 70. Shanks, Matt., navy man
 72. Brown, James, fireman
 74. Corken, Wm., tailor
 76. Ardis, Jas., carpenter
 78. Craig, Robert, sailor
 80. Allen, Jas., carter
 82. Taylor, Thos., compositor
 84. Carey, Wm., labourer
 86. Galloway, D., signalman
 88. McQuarrie, D., shipwright
 90. McMurray, Thos., packer
 92. Kane, Wm., mechanic
 94. Gourley, J., porter M.R.
 96. Nicholl, John, fitter
 98. McFerran, Mrs.
100. Carlisle, Thos., carter
102. McGeown, J., lamp lighter
104. Dale, John, bread server
106. Livingstone, Richd., carter
108. Mullin, James, labourer
110. McFetridge, A., driller
112. Black, Mrs.
114. Stewart, John, caulker
116. McMillen, Jno., labourer
118. Lilley, Jas., labourer
120. Dobbin, Mrs. M.
122. Gould, Martha
124. Wilson, Alex., railway porter
126. McKeen, Wm., carter
128. Wood, James, seaman
130. Brownlie, J. R., clerk
132. Logan, Sarah
134. Ross, W., carpenter
136. Brown, A., fitter
138. Mahaffey, M., tea blender

Mervue Street Upper
Edlingham Street to Halliday's Road

1, 3. Smith & Co., Belfast Ltd., boot upper manufacturers and leather merchants
   5. Davidson, T., shipwright
   7. Rea, Samuel
   9. Kernaghan, J., motorman
 11. Williamson, H., iron turner
 13. McCartney, Hy., plumber
 15. McMullen, J., brick layer
 17. McCalpine, R., rivetter
 19. Crooks, Geo., lamp lighter
 21. McClean, Thos., caulker
 23. Thompson, T., labourer
 25. McMeekin, R., railway porter
 27. Cooke, Geo., labourer
 29. McKelvey, R., brick layer
 31. Armstrong, Robt., dyer
 33. Bryce, Mrs.
 35. Thompson, George
 37. Cosby, Alex., helper
 39. Barnes, Samuel, rivetter
 41. Smith, T. B., electrician
 43. McDowell, Martha
 45. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 47. Clotworthy, W., joiner
 49. Campbell, Mrs.
 51. McPherson, M., sawyer
 53. McQuillan, J., seaman
 55. McClean, Nath., labourer
 57. McConnell, James, painter
 59. Kelly, John, labourer
 61. Maneely, Margaret
 63. McCracken, A., lamp lighter
 65. Dunn, Eliza
 67. McCrudden, Jas., labourer
 69. Gowdy, John, labourer
 71. Aldridge, H., labourer
 73. McAlpin, Wm., rivetter
 75. Williamson, Wm., pensioner
 77. Bain, Edw., labourer
 79. English, Wm., labourer
 81. Donnelly, J., labourer
 83. Horner, John, carpenter
 85. Dennis, J., labourer
 87. McBride, Lena
 89. Jerwood, John, labourer
 91. Quinn, Mary, spirit grocer
                              __________

   2. Gillespie, Wm., labourer
   4. Shaw, James (side door)
..........Kilronan Street intersects
   6. Campbell, Rebecca
 5a. Hannan, Elizabeth
..........Ilchester Street intersects
 7a. Murray, Frank (side door)
..........Evolina Street intersects
       Byrne & Co., spirit grocers
..........Syringa Street intersects
   8. McCallum, Eleanor
 10. Alexander, Sarah

Methuen Street
Finmore Street to Island Street

1, 3. Taylor, Alex., publican
   5. Vacant
   7. Bond, James, labourer
   9. Seawright, Lizzie
 11. Watson, Robert, labourer
 13. Herron, James, labourer
 15. Crooks, T., cabinet maker
 17. Ewing, Ellen
 19. Cully, Mary
 21. Metcalfe, Wm. J., tailor
 23. Johnston, Joseph, labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. Brown, John, labourer
 29. Thompson, Margaret
 31. Johnston, Hugh, labourer
 33. Smeaton, Samuel, labourer
 35. McAdorey, Robert, labourer
 37. McCreedy, Joseph, seaman
39 to 49. Vacant
 51. Boyd, Joseph, fireman
53 to 57. Vacant
 59. Bailie, Hugh, labourer
 61. Stevenson, A., boiler maker
 63. Mendon, Jas., labourer
 65. Skillen, Wm., labourer
 67. Vacant
 69. Watterson, William
 71. Haycock, Thomas, labourer
 73. Greer, John, labourer
 75. Vacant
 77. McCormack, John, labourer
79, 81. Vacant
 83. Willis, Thomas, labourer
 85. Vacant
 87. Gibson, Wm., labourer
89 to 95. Vacant
97, 99. Rice, Owen, spirit grocer
                             __________

   2. Anderson, W. R., labourer
   4. Potter, Joseph, labourer
   6. Summerville, W., platers' helper
   8. Vacant
 10. Brown, Robert, labourer
 12. Ingram, S., grocer
 14. Grant, Hannah
 16. Gourley, James, plater
 18. Greyson, Jno., blacksmith
 20. Brinston, Wm., labourer
 22. McKee, John, labourer
24 to 34. Vacant
 36. Gass, David, labourer
38 to 58. Vacant
 60. Hayes, Mary
 62. Sterritt, Geo., rivetter
 64. Vacant
66 to 88. Vacant
 90. McCrea, Saml., labourer
 92. Vacant
 94. Murphy, Thomas, labourer
 96. Roberts, Wm., holder-up
 98. Donaghy, D. A., labourer

Michael Street
Great George's Street to Little George's Street

   5. Mulholland, Jas., carter
   7. Johnston, Mrs.
   9. Higgins, W. J., labourer
 11. Mahon, W. H., gate keeper
 13. McNeill, Joseph, hair dresser
 15. Sholdes, Wm., labourer
 17. Morgan, Lizzie
 19. McKeown, Robert, rigger
 21. Campbell, Jas., joiner
 23. O'Donohoe, P. E., publican
                              __________

   2. Barr & Co. (store)
   4. Gordon, Robert, car proprietor
   6. Shearer, Francis, sailor
   8. Boals, Archie, rivetter
 10. Ingram, Mrs. Mary
 12. McCreary, Sarah
 14. Murphy, Hugh, labourer
 16. Mulholland, J., seaman
 18. Boal, Elizabeth
 20. Cosgrove, Thos., seaman
 22. Ramsey, Wm., grocer

Middlepath Street
Queen's Quay to Newtownards Road

   1. Side door
   3. Lagan Engineering Works, Engineers, Boiler Makers and Ship Repairers - Ed. Swinson
5, 7, 9. Craig, Hugh & Co., coal stores
11. Sproat, D. J., & Co., metal merchants
13, 15. Noble, J. R., coal stores
..........Dalton Street intersects
       Shaw & Jamison's stores - Wm. Duncan, caretaker
       Walkington & Son Ltd., stores - office, Waring Street
 13. Strickland, Wm., motor man
 15. Lawlor, John, furnace man
 17. Whinnery, P., labourer
 19. Clarke, George, labourer
 21. Sharkey, Mrs.
 23. Vacant
 25. McBride, Samuel
 27. McAlister, Jno., labourer
 29. Lynn, R., labourer
 31. Clarke, Denis, labourer
 33. McGladdery, Patk., labourer
 35. McArdle, John, fitter
 37. Vacant
 39. Daley, James, labourer
41 to 47. Vacant
                              __________

   4. North British Carrying Company
   6. Noble, J. R., coal merchants; office, Castle Market
 14. Thomas, George, labourer
 16. Jamieson, Oswald, painter and decorator
 18. Welsh, Jas., labourer
 20. Rogers, John, Belfast Felt Mills
       King, Alex., & Sons, coal depot; head office, Kings Court, Wellington Place
..........Dalton Street intersects
       Rogers, John, ashphalte and grease yard
       Dufferin Stone Co.'s depot
       Blayney, Thos., stone merchant & quarry owner; res., 2 Cyprus Gardens, Bloomfield
       Larmour, James, horse shoer
       Wigan Coal and Iron Company's Stables - Thomas Johnstone, caretaker
 42. Donnelly, T. J., carter
 44. McCabry, Robert, joiner
 46. Owens, Patk., engine driver
 48. Toal, Wm., boiler maker
 50. Wilson, John, carter
 52. Cassidy, Joseph, van man
 54. Carlin, Mrs. Alice
 56. Keenan, John, labourer
 58. Keown, Thos., labourer
 60. Curran, J., engine driver
 62. Vacant
 64. Nixon, Jas., poulterer

Midland Street
Wilton Street to Canmore Street

   1. Nelson & Co., boiler cement manufacturers
   3. Robb, Alex., labourer
   5. Robinson, Mrs.
7 to 19. Vacant
                              __________

   2. McGrath, Sarah
   4. Boyd, Hugh, labourer
   6. Minnis, Mary
   8. Morrison, Harris, labourer
 10. McCormick, S., labourer
 12. Wilson, John, labourer
 14. Devlin, Miss
 16. Davis, M., iron turner
 18. Ashcroft, Jno., traveller
 20. McMullan, James
 22. Stockdale, Jas., labourer
 24. Reynolds, Thos., labourer
 26. Perrie, James

Milan Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. McLean, John, butcher
   3. Vacant
   5. Taggart, Wm. J., labourer
   7. Lennon, Patrick, labourer
   9. Larkin, Michael, carter
 11. Kerr, George, heckler
 13. Shields, P., flax dresser
 15. McKay, James, dealer
 17. O'Rorke, A., labourer
 19. Brannigan, Jos., labourer
 21. Shields, Mary, mill worker
                             __________

   2. Sharkey, T., labourer
   4. Hart, Hugh, labourer
   6. Carlisle, Susan
   8. O'Neill, John, labourer
 10. Lynn, Catherine
 12. O'Kane, Mary, weaver
 14. McLean, Jas., labourer
 16. McArdle, Patk., labourer
 18. Murphy, John, labourer
 20. Lynn, Marcus, labourer
 22. O'Toole, Mary Anne
 24. Reilly, Jos., flax dresser
 26. Reynolds, A., spinner
 28. Kane, Thos., rougher
 30. McParland, P., labourer
 32. McAnearney, L., house keeper
 34. Barrett, H., salesman
 36. McDonnell, J., labourer

Mileriver Street
off Limestone Road

   2. Ferris, Geo., salesman
   4. Crighton, P., compositor
   6. McGuire, Jos., sailor
   8. Brown, Thos., joiner
 10. Orr, S., engineer
 12. McKillen, Thos., labourer
 14. McComb, Sarah
 16. Johnston, John, joiner
 18. Nesbitt, Margaret
 20. Wilson, Hill, seaman
 22. Arbuckle, Hugh, fitter
 24. Armour, L.
 26. Jackson, W. J., fitter
 28. Millar, Miss
 30. McCloskey, Mrs.
 32. Smith, John, joiner
 34. Meneily, A., sailor
 36. Foy, Miss
 38. McFadden, C., engineer
 40. Noble, A., joiner

Milewater Road
from Milewater Basin

2, 4. Dixon, Thomas & Sons, Ulster Steam Saw Mills
   6. Patterson, Jas., labourer
   8. McLeod, A., caretaker
 10. Sweet, Jos., caretaker
 12. McAllister, John, rivetter
       Jourdan, J., builder and contractor
       Lester, Jacob W., builder and contractor, dock building works and sawmills
       Cummings, Jas., carter
       Woods, Wm., engine driver
       The Belfast Corporation main drainage pumping station No. 1
       Gregg & Co., timber yard

Milewater Street
off York Road

   2. Williams, Richd., rougher
   3. Mooney, Hugh, labourer
   4. Maloney, Jas., hoistman
   5. Daley, Susan
   6. Doherty, Patrick
   7. Campbell, Jas., labourer
   8. Lawrenson, Jos., labourer
   9. Nepper, Hugh, rougher
 10. Abernethy, Catherine
 11. Moore, Mrs.
 12. Ditty, Mrs. Sarah
       York Street Flax Spinning Company Ltd., York Road Mills
       York Road National School - Miss Calwell, principal
   1. Blake, Mrs. Ellen

Milford Street
Pound Street to Albert Street

   1. McGurk, John, clerk
   3. McFadden, Edward
   5. Vacant
   7. Bannon, Lewis, upholsterer
   9. McCann, B., boot maker
 11. Moylan, P., motorman
 13. Burns, Mrs.
 15. McMullen, J., brick layer
 17. Murphy, J., shoe maker
 19. McMahon, H., labourer
 21. Daly, P., car owner
 23. McEneny, E., tailor
 25. Fox, D., baker
 27. McGee, John, upholsterer
 29. Reilly, Mrs.
 31. Kelly, John, stabling yard
..........Gilford Street intersects
 37. O'Neill, Jas., spirit grocer
 39. Harkin, F., butcher
 41. McAnespy, Jas., labourer
 43. Kennedy, John, plasterer
 45. McKenna, F., labourer
..........Ardmoulin Street intersects
 47. Mulholland, Henry, labourer
 49. Emerson, Mary, weaver
 51. McGarry, Richard
 53. Hughes, J., blacksmith
..........Dysart Street intersects
53a. St. Peter's Parochial House - Rev. Bernard Joseph Laverty, Adm.; Rev. Francis J. Conalty, Rev. John Healy, Rev. A. G. Kennedy, Rev. Wm. P. Lagan, Rev. Alexander Macteer
       St. Peter's Roman Catholic Chapel
..........Derby Street intersects
 55. O'Neill, Wm., flax dresser
 57. Jordan, Mrs.
 59. Vacant
                             __________

   2. McGrath, J. & T., publicans
   4. Clark, Edw., labourer
   6. Trainor, Elizabeth
   8. O'Neill, Jas., dealer
 10. Evans, Sarah, smoother
 12. Briggs, John J., carter
14, 16. Corporation yard and offices
 18. McKee, W. John
 20. Henry, Mary
 22. Conlan, John, coal merchant
       Milford Street National School - John McManus, principal
 32. Sloan, Robert, car man
 34. Muldoon, T., mechanic
 36. Parks, Bernard
..........Cinnamond Street intersects
 38. Dolaghan, Peter, publican and grocer
 40. Devlin, Patrick, slater
 42. O'Neill, P., brick layer
 44. McCann, Rose, grocer
..........English Street intersects
46, 48. O'Neill, Jas., spirit grocer
 50. McCready, A., tobacconist
 52. Murphy, John, labourer
 54. Higgins, Jno., labourer
 56. Woods, Selina
 58. McErlane, Charles, pawnbroker's assistant
 60. Diamond, George, foreman miller
 62. Kelly, John
64, 66. McShane, M., grocer
 68. Dilger, Daniel
 70. Mallon, John, labourer
 72. Henry, Felix
 74. Havlin, E., hardware merchant
 76. Quigley, Patrick
 78. Carvill, Patk., baker
 80. Hughes, John, tailor
 82. Breen, Ann
 84. Urquhart, Mary, weaver
 86. McGreevy, Wm., painter
 88. Murray, N., carpenter
 90. Fox, Nail, painter
 92. Meneary, Mary, weaver
 94. McNeill, Chas., plumber
 96. Keith, Catherine
 98. McGughin, T., engine driver
100. Roe, Geo. J., brick layer
102. Kennedy, Prudence
104. McLonan, Mary
106. McNamee, Catherine
108. Curoe, Catherine
110. Mateer, Martha
112. McAlister, Susan
114, 116. McAteer, P., publican
..........Irwin Street intersects
118. McGarvey, P., grocer
120. Gregory, Edwd., mechanic
122. McParlane, Rose
124. McCardle, Andw., carpenter
126. McIlroy, Patk., plumber
128. Kerr, Edward, smith
130. Lennon Elizabeth

Milk Street
off Bloomfield Avenue

   1. Scott, A., store keeper
   3. Elliott, Jane
   5. Sloan, Wm., labourer
   7. Burns, Patk., labourer
   9. Vance, Saml., labourer
                               

Mill Street
Castle Street to Divis Street

                             [right hand side]
   1. McComish & Shaw, tea and coffee merchants
 1a. Rodgers, Geo., victualler
   3. Vacant
   5. City Brush Company - Jas. A. Laughlin; res., Chieveley, King's Road, Knock
   7. McCann, Owen, fish and fruit salesman
   9. Havlin, Jno., confectioner
 11. Boyd, R. J., provision merchant
 13. Copeland, J., boot maker
 15. Robertson, John, plumber and gasfitter
 17. Foley, Mrs. F., fruiterer
 19. Mathews Bros., family grocers, tea importers and dealers
..........Marquis Street intersects
 21. Little, A., general draper
 23. Teer, Wm., clothier
 25. Central Dining Rooms - Prop. Elizabeth Leeson
 27. Byrne, J., publican
 29. Burk, Thos., hair dresser
29. Smith, Jas., confectioner
31, 33. Vacant
..........King Street intersects
 37. Adams, John, printer, book binder & stationer
 39. Doig, W., & Co., druggists, shellac & colour merchants; res., Wm. Doig, Kin-Gower, Myrtlefield Park
 41. McCartney, Mary, hosiery and knitting depot
 43. Boyle, Thos., fish monger
 45. Doig, Wm. & Co., stores
 47. Dougall, A., confectioner
 49. Vacant
 51. McConnell, John, Chimney Sweeper & Soot Merchant
 53. McGrogan, James, grocer
 55. Corr, Alice, millinery, dress making establishment
57 to 61. Vacant
 63. Dolway, Wm., tobacconist
 65. Cardell Bros., tailors
67, 69. Thompson, J. M., & Co., clothing, costume and mantle manufacturer
..........Millfield intersects
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
2, 4. McPolin, P., publican
   6. Berne, T. H., publican
   8. O'Rourke, P., fish and fruit
 10. Deighan, M., fruiterer
 12. McGale, P., fish monger
..........McLenahen's Court intersects
 14. Bateman, D., Dyer, etc. Tel. No. 380X
 16. McKenna, P., boot maker
 18. Noon, Luke, hair dresser
18a. Cassidy, M., confectioner
20, 22. Crawford, Alex., & Son, starch and cornflour manufacturers - Works at 14 to 18 Wilson Street; nursery at University Road; residence, F. H. Crawford, St. Clair, Marlborough Park, Telephone No. 511
24, 26. Morrison, E., hatter
 28. Davis, Wm. John, nail maker & hardware merchant
 30. Dolway, M., tobacconist
30. Lattimer, R. T., leather cutter
 32. McComb & Co., leather merchants
 34. Brown, Francis, House and Land Agent
34a. McMullan, J., dealer
 34. The MacConnell Company, tobacconists
 36. Boal, Wm., linen draper
 38. Nelson, J. & Sons Ltd., butchers
 40. Forte, Pietro, refreshments
40a. Rogan, J., publican
..........King Street intersects
 42. McEntee, James, publican
 44. Forgason, A., ice cream shop
 46. Kelly, Catherine, confectioner
 48. Hill, H., stationer and newsagent
 50. McCloskey, H., publican
 52. Boyd, R. J., stables
 54. Kelly, J., Divis Dining Rooms
 56. Clarke, Chevalier, stationer
 58. Burk, F., butcher
 60. McGrath, H., hair dresser
..........Scotland Street intersects
62, 64. Belfast Box Making & Gelatining Co. Ltd.
 66. Burns, J., butcher
 68. Burns, J., painter & decorator, wallpaper merchant
68a. Vacant
68. Harper, S., cattle dealer
..........Burns Court intersects
 70. Bunting, J., confectioner
 72. McGrath, J. & T., publicans
 74. Ross, Jos., provision dealer
 76. Vacant
..........Hamill Street intersects

Mill Street West
off Sydney Street West

       Brookfield Linen Company Ltd., offices and stores

Millfield
from North Street to Mill Street

                             [right hand side]
11 to 13. Vacant
 15. Hillock, Wm., dealer
 17. Vacant
 19. McKearnon, Annie
21 to 25. Vacant
 27. Kelly, P., labourer
 29. Morgan, Eliza, dealer
 31. Mairs, J., general grocer
 33. McKeown, M., lodgings
 35. Kelly, Mrs., lodgings
 37. Adams, John, pork cutter
 39. McKeown, M., lodgings
 41. Kane, P.
 43. Reilly, Wm., lodgings
 45. McIlroy, Alice, dealer
 47. Reilly, Wm., lodgings
 49. Reilly, Jno., lodgings
..........Tate's Court intersects
 51. Kietly, Thomas, plasterer
53, 55. Callan, P., publican
 57. O'Neill, Arthur, tinsmith
 59. Reddy, P., general dealer
 61. Hull, Mary, general dealer
 63. Gilmore, Mrs., marine store dealer
65, 67. Vacant
 69. Ward, Mary, dealer
 71. Boyd, B., dealer
 73. Vacant
 75. Cunningham, Jane, grocer
77, 79. O'Neill, C., marine merchant
 81. McCaughan, A., spirit merchant
..........Brown Street intersects
83, 85. Kelly, James, grocer
87, 89. McConnell, M., dealer
 91. Cassidy, Margaret
 93. McCourt, John, spirit merchant
 95. McKavanagh, Mrs., tobacconist
97, 99. McKavanagh & Son, hardware and machinery
101. Vacant
103. McNamee, P. & J., publicans
..........Wilson Street intersects
105. Gray, Mrs., general dealer
107. Cregan, Pat., labourer
109. McCrory, H., dealer
111, 113. Gilmore, P., paper, stock & rag merchant; res., Cliftonpark Avenue
115, 117. Kane, Wm., grocer
119. McCourt, Joseph, publican
121. Kane, Wm., lodging house
123. Collins, Alex., sweep
        St. Stephen's Church - Rev. J. E. Browne, rector; res., Cliftonpark Avenue
        St. Stephen's National School - C. C. Connor, principal
125, 127. Cunningham, Mary, lodgings
129. Yard
131, 133. Cunningham, Mary, lodgings
135. Hegarty, M. A., broker
137. Crilly, S., grocer
139. Vacant
141. Mullan, M., whip maker
143. Vacant
145, 147. Quinn, J., van man
149 to 155. Vacant
157. Doherty, J., hair dresser
161. Side door
                              __________

       St. Anthony's N. S. - John Bonar, principal
 20. Millar, H. M., skirt and costume manufacturer
22, 24. Lavery, Henry, publican
 26. Ward, Mary, grocer
 28. Donaghy, Cath., lodgings
 30. Sullivan, Jas., sweep
 32. Wiseman, Mary, grocer
 34. Close, Margt., grocer
..........Samuel Street intersects
       Vacant ground
50, 52. Robb, Kennedy, timber & coal merchant
 58. McMahon, H., dealer
 60. Burns, Annie
 62. Dunn, Rose
 72. Ward, Mary
74 to 78. Demolished
80 to 90. Vacant
 92. Donnelly, Peter, dealer
 94. Vacant
94a. Hamill, H., dealer
 96. Fowler, Wm., dealer
..........West Street intersects
 98. Woods, Geo., grocer
100. Quinn, Patrick, confectioner
102 to 116. Millfield Foundry (Successors to James Moore & Sons Ltd.), Foundry and Engineering Works. Telegraphic Address, "Castings," Belfast. Telephone No. 466
..........Francis Street intersects
118 to 144. Vacant
146. Barr & Bell, paper stock and rag merchants

Milliken Street
Falls Road to Ross Street

   1. Darcy, M., grocer (side door)
   3. McKenna, M., spinner
   5. Anderson, A., hackler
   7. Mahon, Martha, winder
   9. McIlhenny, M., house keeper
 11. McMahon, Mary, spinner
 13. Finn, Maurice, labourer
 15. Carlin, Geo., labourer
 17. Haffren, Wm., labourer
 19. Mullin, Patk., labourer
 21. McCann, Jos., labourer
 23. Hamill, James, carter
                               __________

   2. O'Hara, John, labourer
   4. Stewart, John, labourer
   6. Brown, Patrick, labourer
   8. Kelly, Wm., labourer
 10. Vacant

Milltown Row
off Falls Road

       Keown, Geo., labourer
       McCluskey, Thos., labourer
       Horner, Mrs.
       Lowry, Wm., labourer
       Stewart, J., labourer
       Boal, R., dairyman
       Cathcart, Mrs. Mary
       McIlheron, Dan., labourer
       Scott, T., tram conductor
       Sterling, James, fireman
       Parkinson, Wm., labourer
       Clelland, R., labourer
       Milltown Finishing Works - Geo. Kidd, managing director
       Boal, Mrs.
                              __________

       McDonald, M., bleacher
       Hawthorn, T., tram conductor
       McQuillan, R., strapper
       O'Hare, James, labourer
       O'Hare, Thos., farmer

Milner Street
off Roden Street

                             [right hand side]
   1. McClure, Samuel, & Co., power loom weavers and bleachers
   3. Grosvenor Finishing Company Ltd.
                              __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Leckey, Isabella
   4. Kerr, Agnes
   6. Connery, Thos., labourer
   8. Gilliland, Wm., lamp lighter
 10. Clarke, John, carpenter
 12. Ferguson, T. D., labourer
 14. Gordon, Chas., carpenter
 16. Shannon, Thos., labourer
 18. Eaton, Thos., fitter
 20. Matchett, Wm., flax dresser
 22. Robinson, Geo., labourer
       Vacant ground
..........Connaught Street intersects

Milton Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. Hogg, Geo., labourer
   3. Maguire, Robert, labourer
   5. Conlon, John, labourer
   7. Cassidy, Fras., labourer
   9. Hughes, Elizabeth, house keeper
 11. Cummings, John, labourer
 13. O'Neill, Mary, spinner
 15. Conlan, M., char woman
 17. McAreavey, Jas., labourer
 19. Doran, Patk., labourer
 21. Shields, John, stone mason
 23. Dougan, Margaret
 25. Forster, James, labourer
                               __________

   2. McErlean, Mary, grocer
   4. Hutchinson, Mary, winder
   6. Hamill, Maggie, stitcher
   8. Conn, Elizabeth, mill worker
 10. Reynolds, Annie
 12. Donnelly, Patk., labourer
 14. Runnighan, James, labourer (Runningham)
 16. O'Brien, Wm., labourer
 18. Conlon, John, labourer
 20. McAuley, Chas., soldier
 22. O'Neill, Mary, house keeper
 24. Archer, George, labourer
 26. Hyland, Thos., labourer
 28. McCann, J., labourer
 30. Burke, Geo., labourer
 32. Murphy, John, labourer
 34. Kane, Michael, labourer
 36. Fegan, Jane, reeler

Mineral Street
off York Road

   1. Hamilton, Jane Elizabeth
   3. Hill, George, rivetter
   5. Taylor, James, shoe maker
   7. Harvey, William
   9. Campbell, Wm., seaman
 11. Campbell, Jas., fireman
 13. Austin, W., steward
 15. Crawley, Thos., seaman
 17. Ward, Jas., plater
 19. McConnachie, M., plater
 21. Black, Wm., rivetter
 23. Spratt, J., labourer
 25. McDonnell, Edw., labourer
 27. McClarnon, John, rigger
 29. Gardner, John, labourer
 31. Crawford, W. J., crane man
 33. Campbell, John, sailor
 35. Niblock, James, fireman
 37. Hall, Robert, joiner
 39. Hamilton, D., holder-up
 41. Kidd, John, labourer
 43. McShane, Thos., labourer
 45. Simms, G., rivetter
 47. Saunderson, Mrs. Victoria
 49. Bell, Lizzie
 51. Marley, Charles, labourer
 53. Ross, Andrew, seaman
 55. Irvine, Robert, labourer
                               __________

   2. Hall, Wm., manager Belfast Mineral Water Co.

Mitchell Street
off Millfield

   1. Hagan, Annie
   3. Cannon, Jane
   5. Mackin, Alex.
   7. Seenan, Margaret
   9. Welsh, Sarah
 11. McNally, Agnes, dealer
..........Boyd Street intersects
 13. McMillan, J., cork cutter
 15. Morrison, John, labourer
 17. Mann, George, labourer
 19. Morrison, James, labourer
 21. Porter, Saml., carter
 23. Williamson, Eliza
 25. Mission Hall St. Stephen's Church and Infant National School; principal, Miss Millar
                               __________

2 to 6. Ayon, H., cabinet maker
 16. Fulford, Mary A.
 18. Maginnis, Mary, lodgings
 20. Prentice, Robt., dealer
 22. Johnston, Eliza
 24. Johnston, W. J., labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. Allan, John, dealer
 30. Doran, Eliza

Moffett Street
Isabella Street to North Hill Street

   1. Stewart, Mrs. L., starcher
   3. Fogarty, Geo., labourer
   5. Knox, John, labourer
   7. Wright, Mrs. A., weaver
   9. Williamson, Jas., labourer
 11. Phelan, J., labourer
 13. O'Neill, Jane, mill worker
 15. Hughes, Edward, labourer
 17. Connolly, John, labourer
 19. McCullough, Jas., carter
 21. Devlin, Mrs. Mary A.
 23. Denning, Anna Bella (as Dinning in 1907)
 25. Maskey, Wm., carter
 27. McAreavy, Mrs. Ann J.
 29. Hume, Wm., rougher
 31. Hayes, Mrs. Margaret
 33. Andrews, Susan
 35. Dickson, Mrs. Margaret, char woman
 37. South, John, labourer
 39. Hagans, Eliza
                              __________

   2. Bransfield, Catherine
   4. Sewell, Wm., labourer
   6. Ross, Samuel, labourer
   8. Caruth, Mrs. Catherine A.
 10. Mills, John, fowl dealer
 12. Lawther, Martha
 14. Stabling yard
..........Economy Place intersects
 18. Hale, J., labourer
 20. McGreavey, John, driller
 22. Rowse, R., boiler maker (as Rouse in 1907)
 24. Maxwell, Jas., labourer
 26. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
 28. Duffy, P., labourer
 30. Gallagher, Mary
 32. Spallen, F., grocer

Moira Street
off Thompson Street

..........Hornidge Street intersects
..........Anderson Street intersects
..........Clyde Street intersects
   1. Hazel, Wm., jobbing carpenter and toy manufacturer
   3. Knowles, Alice
   5. Kearney, Henry, hawker
..........Arran Street intersects
                              __________

   2. Work, Daniel, labourer
4, 6. Vacant
   8. Hardy, Mary Ann
 10. Reilly, Daniel, labourer
 12. English, Patk., labourer
 14. Rooney, John, labourer
 16. Annesley, Wm., labourer
 18. Canning, Agnes, grocer
 20. Williamson, Joseph, labourer
 22. Dunlop, Andw., labourer
 24. McMahon, Jas., labourer
 26. Savage, John, labourer
28, 30. Vacant
 32. McBride, Jno., labourer
 34. Holden, James, labourer
 36. McIlduff, Mary
 38. Hanna, John, labourer
 40. Curran, Mrs. Mary Ann
42 to 46. Vacant
 48. Tumelty, James, labourer
50, 52. Vacant
 54. Woods, Edward, labourer
 56. Smyth, Elizabeth
 58. Devlin, Patk., labourer
 60. Hanna, John, labourer
 62. McAreavey, H., labourer
 64. Canning, Albert, labourer
 66. Higgins, Patrick, labourer
 68. Carroll, Mrs., grocer

Moltke Street
Donegall Road to Frenchpark Street

   1. Cooke, G., labourer
   2. McCurdy, Wm., labourer
   3. McClatchey, David, labourer
   4. McKibben, Wm., painter
   5. King, Mary
   6. Watt, Jane
   7. Purdy, Wm., labourer
   8. Wilson, Wm., yarn drier
   9. Campbell, N., coach builder
       Vacant ground
                             __________

102. Bowman, J., cork cutter
104. Boyd, S., machine man
106. Irvine, Geo., labourer
108. Smyth, W., joiner
110. Bolton, Wm., joiner
112. Craig, S., labourer
114. Dunwoody, R., labourer
116. Reynolds, Wm., Water Office Official

Molyneaux Street
Henry Street to Little George's Street

   1. Napier, Mrs. Mary
   3. Phillips, Roseanna
   5. Craig, David, labourer
   7. McCamley, Hugh, labourer
   9. Glenn, Margaret
 11. Scott, Wm., labourer
 13. Williamson, Thos., labourer
 15. Morland, Wm., labourer
 17. Jackson, Catherine
 19. Hughes, Henry, fireman
                               __________

   2. Spence, Robert, labourer
   4. Turner, William, joiner
   6. Burns, John, labourer
   8. Caves, Robert, labourer
 10. Todd, John, labourer
 12. Stewart, John J., sawyer
 14. Brown, Richd., smiths' helper
 16. McCool, Jas., labourer
 18. McAllister, Annie
 20. Horner, Wm., flax dresser
 22. Little, Alex., rivetter

Monarch Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Cooksey, Eva
   3. Murphy, Mrs.
   5. Armour, H., laundryman
   7. Withers, Wm. J., clerk
   9. Lowry, Geo., piano maker

Moneyrea Street
from Euston Street to Castlereagh Road

   1. Hutchins, Fredk., cabinet maker
   3. Stewart, Jas., litho. printer
   5. Vacant
   7. Humphries, J. G., joiner
   9. Harrison, John, labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. Bowman, H., weigh master
 15. Bloomfield, David, sailor
 17. Brown, S., bread server
 19. Goulding, T., book finisher
 21. McCormick, Isaac, joiner
 23. Harris, David, tram conductor
 25. Davidson, Andw., moulder
 27. Weir, Isabella
 29. Rankin, Wm., crane man
 31. Clarke, Alex., baker
 33. Sloan, J. B., clerk
 35. McConnell, S., boiler maker
 37. Mairs, Henry, labourer
 39. Bowman, Miss
 41. Edwards, Margaret
 43. Gamble, Robt., insurance agent
 45. Freeman, John, plumber
 47. Robinson, John, foreman
 49. Young, Wm., labourer
                              __________

   2. Walker, Wm., clerk
   4. Bruce, James, joiner
   6. Connolly, John, joiner
   8. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 10. Poole, Margaret
 12. Kirkpatrick, Rd., carpenter
 14. Rea, Andw., cabinet maker
 16. Bryan, R., labourer
 18. Slater, Geo., joiner
 20. Heaney, Wm., blacksmith
 22. Hall, Jeremiah
 24. Bryans, Jos., motorman
 26. McMinn, Mary
 28. Leitch, Wm., labourer

Montgomery Street
William Street South to May Street

1 to 7. Ross, W. A., & Son Ltd. - Goods entrance
 17. Vacant
..........Chichester Street intersects
   1. Braithwaite & McCann, Garrick Billiard Hall
..........Arthur Lane intersects
3, 5. Robson, John Ltd., carriage repository
7, 9. Vacant
11, 13. Hamilton & Co., Fancy Box Manufacturers, Gold Blockers and Cameo Showcard Printers
..........Music Hall Lane intersects
 15. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Cantrell & Cochrane - side entrance
..........Chichester Street intersects
4 to 10. Robson, John, Ltd., Royal Victoria Horse Bazaar and Motor Garage
..........Gloucester Street intersects

Montreal Street
off Leopold Street

   1. McBurney, Wm., fitter
   3. Leslie, Daniel, labourer
   5. Millis, Robt., brush maker
   7. Parker, William
   9. Thompson, Wm., plumber
 11. McKenzie, T., carpenter
 13. Hamill, John, carter
 17. Hamill, Wm., joiner
 19. Gilmoure, Maggie
 21. Topping, Saml., weaver
 23. Stevenson, Jas., shoe maker
 25. Vacant
 27. Nugent, R., foreman dryer
 29. Gateway
 31. Hutton, Wm., tenter
 33. Jackson, John, labourer
 35. Macfarlane, S., labourer
 37. McDowell, Mary
 39. Anderson, Thos.
 41. Hare, Henry, coal carter
 43. Gateway
 45. Boyd, Lizzie
 47. Vacant
 49. Taylor, John, labourer
 51. Savage, Sarah
 53. Hall, John
 55. Gateway
 57. Leeman, Jane
 59. Patterson, Edwd., labourer
 61. Stitt, Eliza
 63. McKane, Margaret
 65. Gordon, Annie
 67. Vacant
 69. Gateway
 71. Boyce, Edw., labourer
 73. Cairns, Robt., labourer
 75. Gilmour, Jas., painter
                              __________

   2. Murdock, Agnes
   4. Bodel, Margaret
   6. McFall, Jas., labourer
   8. McConnell, Alex., fitter
 10. Costello, Mary Ann
 12. McKee, Nathl., mechanic
 14. Hall, James, labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Sillery, Ellen
 20. Gilmore, Joseph
 22. Hanley, Mrs.
 24. Freel, Wm., labourer
 26. McConnell, David, labourer
 28. Gaskin, Mary Jane
 30. Thompson, Mary Jane
 32. McBride, John
 34. Nugent, Matthew
 36. Magee, Robt., bundler
 38. Rea, Charles, labourer
 40. Andrews, Eliza
42 to 60. Vacant ground
 62. Crowe, Thos., stableman
 64. Hamil, Elizabeth
 66. McKeown, A., labourer
 68. Crowe, Robt., labourer
 70. Fry, William, carter
 72. McMillan, A., compositor
 74. Perry, Chas. E., postman
76, 78. Smith, Wm., grocer

Montrose Street
Albertbridge Road to Newtownards Road

   1. McIntyre, Thos., sand merchant
   3. Baillie, Jas., labourer
   5. Majury, Jas., labourer
   7. Atchinson, Jas., labourer
   9. Wesley, Jas., plumber
 11. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 13. Gilmore, Saml., labourer
 15. Hanna, Eliza Jane
 17. Cameron, Wm., labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Nesbitt, Thos., labourer
 23. Steen, R., jun., barman
 25. Moore, Hugh, miller
 27. Gregg, Walter, labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. Boreland, Mary
 33. McCann, Saml., boiler maker
 35. Lowry, Robt., labourer
 37. Beatty, Thos., pork cutter
 39. Carlisle, Robert, plumber
 41. Trueman, Thos., baker
 43. Higginson, Hy., labourer
 45. Geddis, Thos., milk server
 47. Perry, Wm., painter
 49. Hayes, John, boiler maker
 51. Lapsley, Jas., coppersmith
 53. Roberts, F. C., boiler maker
 55. McClean, A., joiner
 57. McCormick, Mary
 59. Heron, Martha
 61. Vacant
 63. McAteer, John, coach builder
 65. Christie, Margt., confectioner
 67. Blaney, Hugh, tailor
 69. Vacant
 71. Campbell, David, boiler maker
 73. Hodgens, Jos., rivetter
 75. Stewart, John, miller
 77. Orr, John, joiner
 79. Stevenson, Robt., iron turner
 81. Patterson, Wm. J., labourer
 83. Roberts, Albert, fitter
 85. Russell, Thomas
 87. Hoey, J. E., labourer
 89. Livingstone, John, grocer
                              __________

   2. Thompson, H., lamp lighter
   4. Atkinson, Jas., painter
   6. Atkinson, Mrs. Margaret
   8. Connelly, Patk., labourer
 10. Crossley, Jos., labourer
 12. Byers, Robt., labourer
 14. Wilson, Wm. Geo., cabinet worker
 16. Sturgeon, Jos., labourer
 18. McCrory, Robt., labourer
 20. McKenzie, F., labourer
 22. Chambers, Thos., labourer
 24. Irwin, Wm., rivetter
 26. Campbell, John, labourer
 28. Hutton, Margaret
 30. Collins, Hans, labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. Ringland, W. J., labourer
 36. Tate, John, house repairer
 38. Livingstone, D., engine driver
 40. Wright, Thos., shipwright
 42. Forsythe, David, iron moulder
 44. Rankin, Catherine
 46. McGaughey, John, boiler maker
 48. Vacant
 50. McCallum, H., plater's helper
 52. Chubb, H., pattern maker
 54. Mills, Jas., shipwright
 56. Devlin, Alice, spirit grocer
..........Erskine Street intersects
 58. Law, Robt. T., grocer
 60. Williams, W. J., boiler maker
 62. Gemmell, S., commercial traveller
 64. Vacant
 66. Boal, Robt., fitter
 68. Robb, Thos., labourer
 70. Dougan, George, van man
 72. Kennedy, David, hair dresser
 74. Vacant
 76. Todd, David, labourer
..........Baskin Street intersects
 78. Donnan, Thomas, joiner
 80. Coulter, R., shipwright
 82. Lemon, Mary
 84. Bulla, Wm., labourer
 86. Vacant
 88. Sampson, John, labourer
 90. Vacant
 92. Gibson, Walter, rivetter
 94. Galloway, Edwd., tailor
96, 98. Vacant
100. Todd, Andw., labourer
102. Simpson, Jos., labourer
104, 106. Vacant
108. Smyth, James, labourer
110. Bingham, Mrs. Martha
112. Hedley, Mrs.
114. Irvine, Eliz. J., dress maker
116. Vacant

Moonstone Street
off Capstone Street

       Vacant ground
                               __________

1 to 43. Vacant ground
 45. Elliott, Robt., gardener
 47. McCrea, Alex., labourer
 49. Reid, Robert, labourer
 51. Malcolm, W. J., gardener
 53. Kirk, John, gardener
 55. Laverty, Mrs.

Moore's Place
Sandy Row to Donegall Road

2, 4. Braithwaite, W. T. (Boyne Tavern), publican
   6. Harris, Dav., coachman
   8. Warren, Saml., coachman
 10. McCauley, Robt., motorman
 12. Kyle, Wm., carter
 14. Gamble, John, labourer
 16. Reains, Henry, car man
 18. Higginson, John, labourer
 20. Stinton, Mrs. Isabella
 22. Lavery, Wm., labourer
 24. Kelly, Mrs.
 26. Kyle, Wm., carter
 28. Hinds, Joseph, labourer
 30. Patterson, John, cooper
 32. Thompson, T. G., car driver
 34. Morrison, Jos., labourer
 36. Clarke, Wm., labourer
38, 40. Hunter, John, grocer

Moore Street
Ravenhill Road to Woodstock Road

   3. McGuinness, B., labourer
   5. Duff, Eliza
   7. Bell, Mrs. Agnes
   9. Pinkerton, David, carter
 11. Parker, Thos., car driver
 25. McCartney, W. J., labourer
 27. McIlduff, John, labourer
 29. Craig, Dav., labourer
 31. Thompson, A., labourer
 33. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 35. McKeown, John, baker
 37. Moran, Thos., bottler
 39. Allely, Wm., labourer
 41. Cowden, Robt., labourer
43, 45. Brennan, E., spirit grocer
 47. Larkin, Jas., labourer
 49. Dougan, F., labourer
 51. McKeown, Jas., seaman
 53. Shevlin, C., chimney sweep
 55. Vacant
                             __________

   2. Bell, John, labourer
   4. Sommerville, J., blacksmith
   6. Strain, Wm., labourer
   8. Faulkner, Wm. J., labourer
 10. Gourley, Robt., labourer
 12. Woodcock, Geo., labourer
 14. Robb, A., fireman
 16. Kirkpatrick, J., labourer
 18. Boyle, Mrs.
 20. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 22. Gibson, Mrs. Eliza
 24. Gilligan, F. J., pensioner
 26. Boyle, Jas., labourer
..........Myrtle Street intersects
 28. Boyce, Hugh, blacksmith
 30. Atkinson, Ed., labourer
 32. Duff, Mrs.
 34. Crothers, Wm., labourer
 36. Gateway
 38. Bleakley, M., moulder
 40. McMaster, Mrs. Eliza
 42. Chamberlain, Robt., labourer
 44. McClelland, T., iron moulder
46, 48. Crilly, Patk., builder and contractor
 50. Diviney, Margaret
 52. Lowe, Thos., car driver
 54. Slowey, James, labourer
 56. Girvin, John, labourer
 58. Robinson, Agnes

Moorfield Street
off Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Barr, Wm. J., butcher
   3. Elliott, Emily
   5. Coates, W. J., machine man
   7. Currie, James, clerk
   9. Menary, Eliza
 11. Morrison, Wm., joiner
 13, McCausland, A., railway porter
 15. Morrison, Wm., labourer
 17. Logan, Saml., engineer
 19. Kirk, David, labourer
 21. Clarke, David, labourer
 23. Shannon, Richd., time keeper
 25. Craig, Alex., plater
 27. Stewart, John, time keeper
 29. Banks, J., joiner
 31. Miller, Robt., labourer
 33. Parker, Joseph, joiner
 35. Herdman, John, linen lapper
 37. Uprichard, Emily
 39. Saunders, G., basket maker
                              __________

   2. Hughes, Edwd., gardener
   4. Dickson, Wm., labourer
   6. Connolly, Robt., fitter
   8. Robb, Robert, caulker
 10. Hanna, Samuel, dresser
 12. Storey, John, ship carpenter
 14. Montgomery, R., joiner
 16. Galloway, John, labourer
 18. Flannagan, Ale., store keeper
 20. Adair, Jas., labourer
 22. McKinley, Joseph, clerk
 24. Gillespie, Walter, joiner
 26. Kale, Geo. W., engineer
 28. Bryce, Robert, fitter
 30. Craig, R., boiler maker
 32. Robb, Hugh, plumber
 34. Vacant
 36. Mawhinney, H., brick layer
 38. Morrow, Wm. J., painter

Moorgate Street
off Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Allen, Jane
   3. McConkey, Mrs.
   5. Lowry, Mrs.
   7. Harris, John, labourer
   9. Law, Robert, gasman
 11. Forbes, Wm., joiner
 13. McCauley, Robt., labourer
 15. Coulter, Richard, caretaker
 17. Gordon, Wm., engineer
 19. Willis, Margaret
 21. Ryan, P. J., assistant station master C.D.R.
 23. McCartney, W., assistant dentist
 25. Simpson, Jas., plasterer
 27. Coulter, Richard, caretaker
 29. Hart, Alex., joiner
 31. McCartan, John, railway guard
 33. Smith, Jas., joiner
35 to 41. Vacant
 43. Brown, Jas., coal merchant
 45. Yard
                              __________

   2. Edwards, Wesley, clerk
   4. Boyd, Margaret
   6. McQuitty, Wm., joiner
   8. Anderson, Elizabeth
 10. McCallum, J., shoe maker
 12. Pritchard, Thos., blacksmith
 14. Thompson, Jacob, car driver
 16. Frazer, John, tenter
 18. McMaster, Jervis, labourer
 20. Magill, James, rigger
 22. Vacant
 24. Donnelly, Joseph, storeman
 26. Wright, Alex., labourer
 28. Thompson, Wm., driller
 30. Crow, James
 32. Esplin, Jas., fitter
34, 36. Vacant
 38. Hipkins, Thos., iron moulder
 40. McCann, G., railway clerk
 42. Crow, Wm., guard
 44. Vacant
 46. Harbinson, Alex.

Mornington Street
McClure Street to Gosford Place

1 to 15. Excelsior Mineral Water Co. Ltd.
 17. Lindsay, John C., labourer
 19. Thompson, C., grocer
                              __________

   2. Moore, Mrs.
4 to 10. Vacant
 12. Whyte, Fred, clerk
 14. Mussen, Robt., seaman
 16. Turley, Dan., slater
 18. Vacant
 20. Davidson, Mrs.
 22. Heron, Mrs.

Morpeth Street
Westmoreland Street to Cumberland Street

   1. (Side door)
   3. McCord, A., labourer
   5. Gordon, Geo., pattern maker
   7. Garvey, Annie
   9. Shields, Hugh, linen lapper
 11. Sloan, H., engine driver
 13. Simpson, Sam., carpenter
 15. Cunningham, R. J., tailor
 17. Holmes, Hamilton, joiner
 19. Crothers, Jas., labourer
 21. Neilly, Wm. J., brick layer
 23. Davidson, Jos., labourer
 25. Hanna, Jas., spinning master
 27. Lyons, Saml., brick layer
 29. Sakins, Wm. John
 31. Whiteside, J., lamp lighter
 33. Simpson, Mrs.
 35. McMullin, Wm., porter
 37. Andrews, T., labourer
 39. Jackson, Joseph
 41. Straghan, Saml., labourer
 43. McMullan, William
 45. Leet, Mary
 47. McCartney, Henry, labourer
 49. Nelson, Eliza
 51. McCoy, Alex., clerk
 53. Stewart, R., box maker
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Thompson, James
   6. McIntosh, Jas., carter
   8. Side door
..........Kendal Street intersects
 10. Side door
12, 14. Wilkinson, R., coalman
 16. St. Luke's N.S. - Charles Simpson, principal
..........Tyne Street intersects

Moscow Street
off Shankill Road

1, 3. Kirk, J. D., publican (side door)
   5. Vincent, Wm., seaman
   7. Robinson, Maggie
   9. Curry, Wm. Jas., labourer
 11. Miscandlon, R., flax dresser
 13. Cochrane, John, labourer
 15. Press, Jas., pattern maker
 17. McComish, John, labourer
 19. King, Sam. J., grinder
 21. Elliott, Thomas, labourer
 23. Casement, Ann Jane
 25. Hughes, Mary
 27. Johnston, John, labourer
 29. Ramsey, Wm. J., plater
 31. Miskimmin, A., stone cutter
 33. Campbell, Eliza
 35. Abbott, Sarah
 37. Murdock, Wm. J., labourer
 39. Hunter, Jane
 41. Brown, James, labourer
 43. McAlister, Joseph, labourer
 45. Vogan, Eliza
 47. McKay, Robt., labourer
 49. Laird, Wm., wire worker
 51. Thompson, Mrs. Eliza
 53. Trainor, James, spirit grocer
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Fletcher, John, B. A., stores
   6. Hamilton, Robert, painter
   8. Walker, Thos., labourer
 10. Howard, Thos. E., cooper
 12. Mulligan, Wm., labourer
 14. Mulligan, Mrs. Eliza
 16. Morrow, C., silver plater
 18. Pogue, Mark, carter
20, 22. Stores
 24. McDowell, Wm., carpenter, builder and general jobber
 26. Hall, James, labourer
 28. Larmour, Wm., carter
 30. Kempton, W. J., labourer
 32. Munce, Robt., butcher
34, 36. Hamilton, H., confectioner
 38. Brown, Mrs. Eliza
 40. Maxwell, Isabella
 42. Stewart, R., machinist
 44. Cairns, Wm., labourer
 46. English, Mrs. Mary
 48. Pogue, Wm. H., carter
 50. McKelvey, Agnes
 52. Williamson, John, labourer
 54. Howarth, A., confectioner

Mossvale Street
off Leopold Street, Crumlin Road

   1. Lockhart, Jos., shoe maker
   3. Butler, D., flax dresser
   5. Vacant
   7. Butler, Letitia
   9. Irwin, Thos., labourer
 11. McWilliams, W. J., packer
 13. Leslie, James, labourer
 15. Morgan, Thos., carter
 17. Stanton, Joseph, tailor
 19. Hanna, Robt., carter
 21. Skates, Matt., carter
 23. Johnston, James, labourer
 25. Crothers, Mary Ann
 27. Rooney, Geo., labourer
 29. Millar, Robert
 31. Fawcett, John, carter
 33. Logan, David, flax dresser
 35. Lemmon, Agnes
 37. Vacant
 39. Johnston, Robt., carter
 41. Gordon, John, labourer
 43. Jones, Samuel, labourer
 45. Hindman, Margaret
 47. McKenna, Mary Ann
 49. Chambers, H., labourer
 51. King, James
 53. Keating, Saml., packer
 55. Apsley, Robt., rougher
 57. Donnelly, Bella
 59. Larkin, Wm., beamer
 61. Chapman, Morgan
 63. Hindman, Jas., labourer
 65. Jones, Thomas, labourer
                               __________

   2. Silcock, Richd., electrician
   4. McCormick, Saml., labourer
   6. Boyd, Wm., labourer
   8. Douglas, Joseph, labourer
 10. Foster, Wm. J., labourer
 12. Higgins, Mary
14, 16. Vacant
 18. Wylie, Saml., labourer
 20. Bones, Mrs.
 22. Lindsay, John, labourer
 24. Donaldson, William
 26. Nolan, James, dyer
 28. Davidson, Wm., labourer
 30. Black, Robert, clerk
 32. Sloan, Alex., labourer
 34. McClenaghan, J., pawn broker
 36. Vacant
 38. Davidson, Lizzie
 40. Montgomery, James
 42. Boyd, Jane
 44. Scarborough, Eliza
 46. Carron, Robert, sailor
 48. Cochrane, Alex., weaver
 50. Hook, James, labourer
 52. Beattie, David, carter
 54. Sparks, James, labourer
 56. Scott, James, labourer
 58. Webster, Mary Jane
 60. Maidment, Henry, driller
 62. Side door

Mount Street
(No. 1)
Greencastle

   1. Burns, Jas., flax dresser
   3. Corry, S., carpenter
   5. Finlay, Wm., flax dresser
   7. Ferguson, T., labourer
   9. Magee, Mrs.
 11. Green, Jos., flax dresser
 13. Johnston, D. K., machine master
 15. Finlay, W., weigh master
 17. Maxwell, Mary Jane
 19. Smith, R., labourer
                              __________

   2. Ferguson, J., yarn bundler
   4. Finlay, Stewart, hackler
   6. McCrea, Wm., reeling master
   8. McCann, John, preparing master
 10. McKibbin, Wm., joiner
 12. McWatters, D., flax dresser
 14. Smith, Mrs.
 16. McMullen, Mrs.
 18. Harper, R., dyer
 20. Smith, Samuel, labourer
 22. Looney, Mrs.
 24. Glover, J., labourer
       McCrum, Mrs., Mount Cottage Dairy

Mount Street
(No. 2)
Albertbridge Road to My Lady's Road

   1. Side door
   3. Gordon, Robert, sawyer
..........Clermont Lane intersects
   9. Millar, John, dairy keeper
 11. Agnew, Alex., groom
 13. Kelly, Wm. H., brick layer
15, 17. Gormley, Michael, spirit grocer
..........Mount Street Lower intersects
 19. McIvor, Hugh, store keeper
 21. Sands, Margaret
23, 25. Boyd, T., brick layer
..........Malcolm Street intersects
 27. McCann, Margt., confectioner
 29. Greenwood, John, woollen merchant
 31. Murray, Henry, carter
33, 35. McMullan, J. H., publican
..........Malcolm Lane intersects
..........Woodstock Road intersects
 37. Stewart, John
 39. Linton, James, confectioner & tobacconist
..........Swift Street intersects
 41. Thompson, Samuel, clerk
43, 45. Moore, W., hardware
 47. McNeill, David
 49. Moore, Robt., salesman
 51. Jeffrey, Martha
 53. Corr, James, commissionaire
 55. Campbell, David, rivetter
 57. Brown, Mrs., grocer
 59. Briggs, Thos., motorman
 61. Sheridan, John, labourer
 63. Thompson, Saml., labourer
 65. Wright, Wm., shoe maker
 67. Dougan, Miss Ellen, dress maker
 69. O'Hara, James, van man
 71. Hogg, Martha
 73. Allen, John, labourer
 75. Simpson, R., spirit grocer
..........Shamrock Street intersects
 77. McAlinden, Elizabeth, spirit grocer
..........Glentoran Street intersects
..........Rathmore Street intersects
                              __________

   2. Vaccination Station - R. J. Munn, M.B.- on Thursdays from 11 till 12 o'clock
   4. Harkin, Jas., H. M. Customs
   6. Anderson, Hugh
   8. Vacant
 10. Clements, Hugh, painter
 12. McCullough, Margaret
 14. Cumming, Saml., coach builder
 16. Armstrong, Mrs. Elizabeth
 18. Morris, W. J., linen lapper
 20. Innes, H., platers' helper
 22. Gibson, Jno., iron turner
 24. Cooper, Jas., iron moulder
 26. Vacant
 28. McKittrick, Wm., supt.
 30. Stevenson, Jas., labourer
 32. Heaney, Jno., land steward
 34. Vacant
 36. Moore, Alex., foreman
 38. Harper, Ezekiel J., carpenter
 40. Murray, W., carter
 42. Morley, Mary, dress maker
 44. Morrison, Elizabeth
 46. McGarry, Wm., traveller
 48. Vacant
 50. Jackson, Mrs. Ann J.
 52. Todd, Mrs., dealer
       Side door
..........Woodstock Road intersects
       Grovefield National School - A. Hamilton, principal
54, 56. Browne, Fras., spirit grocer
..........Grovefield Street intersects
 58. Johnston, William, fitter
 60. Stewart, Thos., plumber
 62. Byrne, Charles, baker
 64. Craig, Jas., labourer
 66. McCormick, Mrs. Maria
 68. Hayes, Joseph, labourer
 70. Hamilton, Jas., painter
 72. Shields, Robt., labourer
 74. Boyle, J., blacksmith
 76. Moore, Elizabeth
 78. Brennan, J., despatch clerk
 80. Jackson, Hamilton, labourer
 82. Thompson, W., carter
 84. Lynass, James, labourer
 86. Gourley, Thos., fireman
 88. McCann, James, labourer
 90. Shields, D. H., hair dresser
 92. Cunningham, Robt., labourer
 94. Kelly, Wm., labourer
 96. Reid, Hugh, tailor
 98. Willis, Wm., van man
100. Moore, Mrs. Mary Jane
..........Shamrock Street intersects
102. Rolleston, M., butcher
104. Woods, J., carter
106. Fitzsimmons, Lizzie, dress maker
108. Jordan, Mary
110. Kelly, Agnes, grocer & confectioner
..........Glentoran Street intersects
..........Rathmore Street intersects
112. Nickell, James, compositor
114. Bassett, R., iron dresser
116. Holmes, W. J., litho printer

Mount Street Back
off Woodstock Road

   2. Irwin, Wm., labourer
   4. Stewart, Jas., labourer

Mount Street Lower
Albertbridge Road to Mount Street

   1. Side door
..........Clermont Lane intersects
   3. Armstrong, Jas., labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Scott, Chas., labourer
   9. Elliman, Wm., labourer
11 to 17. Vacant
 19. Stables
 21. McWilliams, Wm., carter
 23. Vacant
 25. Anderson, R., printer
 27. Totten, Higginson, pavior
 29. Davis, Mrs. Ann J.
 31. Matier, John, tenter
                              __________

       Side door
   2. Butler, Victor, engineer
..........Clermont Lane intersects
   4. O'Neill, Joseph, labourer
   6. Crothers, Mrs.
   8. Kelly, William, carter
 10. Moore, Wm., labourer
 12. Matier, Wm., labourer
 14. McKinnon, Wm., labourer
 16. Kerr, Bella

Mountcashel Street
Off Springfield Road

                             [Left hand side]
   1. Bell, Margaret
   3. Shaw, Jas., warehouseman
   5. Collins, Wm., french polisher
       New houses in course of erection
                               __________

   2. McCracken, T., mechanic
   4. Brown, Samuel, manager
..........Kirk Street intersects
   6. McMillan, T., pattern maker
   8. McWilliams, Edward, clerk
 10. McKinstry, William
 12. Gault, Wm., binder
 14. Forsythe, David, traveller
 16. Scott, Wilson
..........Belair Street intersects
 18. Campbell, Agnes
 20. McCalpin, Chas., iron planer
 22. Robinson, Catherine
 24. McConnell, Thos., carpenter

Mountcharles
University Road to Botanic Avenue

   1. Murphy, John Joseph
   3. Kerby, Mrs.
   5. McMurdie, Miss
   7. Wilson, Mrs.
   9. Atkinson, Francis
 11. Faren, William
 13. Vacant
 15. Gibson, Miss
 17. Costigan, Wm., sculptor
 19. Coulter, Mrs.
                             Aghadrenna
   2. Kearney, Mrs.
   4. Murtagh, Mrs.
   6. Adair, William T.
   8. Wilson, Mrs. Mary
 10. Vacant
 12. McCausland, Mrs.
 14. Minnis, Miss
 16. Campbell, Miss
                               Avonrath
 18. Byrne, Miss
 20. Alley, Rev. James M., Donegall Square Methodist Church
22. Gowan, Daniel
                       Mountcharles Gardens
 24. Vacant
 26. Hanna, Mrs. (Osborne House)
 28. McCann, W. J., mill manager
 30. Carter, H. R., textile engineer
 32. Ballentine, John G.
 34. Smyth, Rev. Jas., Ormeau Road Methodist Church
 36. Mageniss, Thos., veterinary inspector to Board of Agriculture
 38. Quigley, H. H., commercial traveller
 40. Bloom, Herbert M.
 42. Beatty, Mrs.
 44. McTear, Miss
 46. McGookin, John, warehouseman
 48. Bullick, Nelson (of Hicks Bullick, thread manufacturers)
 50. Brown, Jas., house furnisher

Mountcollyer Avenue
off York Road

   1. Craig, James, joiner
   3. Galloway, Saml., joiner
   5. Campbell, Geo., plater
   7. Lawrence, R., ex-R.I.C. pensioner
   9. McKay, E., dress maker
 11. McLaughlin, H., carpenter
 13. Malcolm, A., plater
 15. McVeigh, James, clerk
 17. Wilson, John, clerk
 19. Graham, John, smith
 21. Vacant
 23. Hillis, Mary Jane
 25. Wilson, Wm., seaman
 27. Gordon, H., fitter
 29. Campbell, Wm., plater
 31. Skelton, Thos., clerk
 33. McCallister, Mary
 35. Nelson, Annie C.
 37. Riddell, John, traveller
 39. Herron, T., engineer
 41. Corbett, Mrs. Emma
 43. Frew, Alex., engine driver
 45. Gillespie, John, grocer
..........New North Queen Street intersects
       Mount Collyer Avenue National School - Thos. S. Harbison, principal
 49. Mehaffey, Jas., engineer
 51. McCormick, Robt., clerk
 53. Skates, Ernest, carriage builder
 55. Kane, John, joiner
 57. Carlin, Robt., plumber
 59. Burns, Wm., seaman
 61. Marshall, A. Wm., ship carpenter
 63. Henderson, Maurice, clerk
 65. Robinson, A., rivetter
 67. Woodside, James, joiner
 69. Boden, Wm., engineer
 71. Bateman, Wm., R.I.C.
 73. Steele, Mary
 75. Nesbitt, Wm., joiner
 77. Grimason, D. H., joiner
 79. Chism, Jas., seaman
 81. Smith, Jas., joiner
 83. Morton, Wm., joiner
 85. Ferguson, D., blacksmith
 87. Martin, J., reeling master
 89. Thompson, J., plater
 91. Shaw, Henry, fitter
 93. Young, James, plater
 95. Connor, H., stone cutter
 97. Semple, Samuel, gateman
 99. McNally, S., carpenter
101. Hamill, Jos., carter
103. Gracey, R., foreman carter
105. McCleary, D., plasterer
107. Dennison, Hugh, engineer
                              __________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Eason, Jas., signal manager
   8. McKenzie, D., ship joiner
 10. Raybold, J., boiler maker
 12. Montgomery, E., machine man
 14. Macauley, Saml., plater
 16. Moorehead, John, labourer
 18. Davison, T., cabinet maker
 20. Douglas, Chas., fireman
 22. Todd, Isaac, engineer
 24. Walker, Arthur, draper
 26. Martin, Alex., fireman
 28. Turtle, Mrs. Margaret C.
 30. Ferguson, Mrs. Agnes
 32. Bradbury, J., rail carriage builder
 34. O'Boyle, C. J., national teacher
 36. Geoghegan, Wm., engineer
 38. Phair, Charles
 40. Nicholl, Geo., sawyer
 42. Neill, Jos., guard M.R.
 44. Wilson, John, sawyer
 46. McMillan, Robert, plater
 48. O'Hara, Chas., salesman
 50. Brolly, H., publican
 52. Vacant
 54. Heathwood, Geo., miller
 56. Darragh, Richard, clerk
 58. Dunlop, James, joiner
 60. McKeever, Richd., carter
 62. Young, Robt., joiner
 64. Green, R., ex-gas manager
 66. Thompson, Robt., joiner
 68. McDonald, S., painter
 70. Rodgers, Fred. G., ship steward
 72. Leathem, Wm., engineer
 74. Murray, R. J., blacksmith
 76. McKegherty, Wm., clerk
 78. Platt, Mrs.
 80. Mooney, John, stone cutter
 82. Stark, Robt., bookkeeper
 84. Black, Robt., joiner
 86. McCafferty, James
 88. Christie, George, fitter
 90. Reid, Mrs.
 92. Bill, Martha
 94. Kerr, David, carter
 96. Nelson, Wm. J., painter
 98. Kirkwood, Andw., joiner
100. Hamill, John, carter
102. Patterson, Samuel, foreman linesman
104. Queenin, Michael V., supt. assurance agent
106. Wilson, John, rivetter
108. McDowell, R., engine driver
110. Taylor, Wm., tinsmith
112. Smith, Wm., carter
114. Dykes, Gavan, boiler maker
116. Weir, David, labourer
118. Mayne, W., engineer
120. Ferguson, Wm., blacksmith
122. McClean, T., boiler maker

Mountcollyer Road
off York Road

   3. Wright, John, postman
   5. Smith, Wm., labourer
   7. Smith, Wm., rivetter
   9. McCashin, Eliza
 11. Craig, Wm., plater
 13. Geddes, Robt., labourer
 15. Leader, Mrs.
 17. Geehan, Mrs. Maggie
 19. Kane, R., tailor
 21. Reid, George, labourer
 23. Reid, Mrs. Annie
 25. Reilly, Martha Jane
 27. Colvin, Thos., rivetter
 29. O'Rawe, John
 31. McCaver, Robt., seaman
 33. Murray, Jane
 35. Null, Alex., labourer
 37. Turtle, Jas., labourer
 39. Creighton, Thos., carter
 41. Straghan, Maria
 43. Mullen, Lizzie
 45. Moore, Sarah
 47. Couler, Robt., blacksmith (Coulter?)
 49. Simpson, Jos., labourer
 51. McMurray, Wm., carpenter
 53. O'Connor, Jas., stevedore
 55. McMeekin, D., shipwright
..........New North Queen Street intersects
 57. Thompson, J., smith's helper
 59. Cobain, D., labourer
 61. Torney, Rodger, labourer
 63. Magee, James, cementer
 65. Harvey, Hugh, labourer
 67. Brophy, John, sawyer
 69. Wishart, Sarah
 71. Rainey, S., blacksmith
 73. Fulton, Daniel, flax dresser
 75. McAvoy, J., french polisher
 77. White, Wm., boot maker
 79. Cardwell, Jas., labourer
 81. Cox, Thos., labourer
 83. Thompson, H., joiner
 85. Crawford, J., brush maker
 87. O'Connor, C., labourer
 89. Callaghan, Chas., hackler
 91. McClean, William, plater
 93. McKnight, R., shipwright
 95. Stewart, G., ship carpenter
 97. Brown, R., ship carpenter
 99. Parkes, Moore, labourer
101. Morton, T., seaman
103. Grant, A., platers' helper
105. Long, David, holder-up
107. Adams, Thomas
109. McCormick, James, driller
111. Miller, S., spinning master
113. McDowell, Wm., caulker
115. Robinson, John, seaman
117, 119. Spear, Wm., spirit grocer
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Gibb, James, labourer
   6. Allen, R., caulker
   8. Gallagher, Catherine
 10. Stewart, Chas., van man
 12. Hannaway, Patrick, wood machinist
 14. Millar, Mrs. Sophia
 16. Quinn, Edward, carter
 18. McKeown, Peter, fireman
 20. Quaite, James, boiler maker
 22. Watson, James
 24. Simms, Daniel, labourer
 26. Bell, John, ship carpenter
 28. White, James, labourer
 30. Crawford, J., roving master
 32. Newell, Jas., labourer
 34. Swann, Maggie
 36. Newell, Mrs.
 38. Vacant
 40. McNair, John, holder-up
 42. Burke, James
 44. McQuillan, Ellen
 46. Green, T. J., labourer
 48. Colby, Edward, labourer
 50. Tohill, Michael
 52. Hall, Archibald, fitter
 54. Larmour, Robert, printer
 56. Johnston, Wm. H., rivetter
 58. Henry, Charles, grocer
..........New North Queen Street intersects
 60. Boyd, Wm., rivetter
 62. Wylie, Hugh, fireman
 64. Stewart, Jas., fireman
 66. Phillips, James, labourer
 68. Chestnut, Jos., bundler
 70. Thompson, Saml., carter
 72. Houston, H., mechanic
 74. Colvin, Archibald, labourer
 76. McKay, William
 78. McComb, Mary
 80. Kernaghan, Hugh, flax dresser
 82. Marks, James, labourer
 84. Kernaghan, Jos., coal man
 86. Pelan, John, joiner
 88. Irwin, D., rivetter
 90. Boyle, Thomas, holder-up
 92. Bradford, Mrs. Mary
 94. Robinson, Thos., pavior
 96. Cooke, Andrew, labourer
 98. McDonnell, James, labourer
100. Gilmore, R., ferryman
102. Bryars, Thos., iron dresser
104. Carse, McKee, flax dresser
106. Millar, J., engineer
108. Gordon, James, fireman
110. Girvan, Robt., boot  maker
112. Girvan, W., postman
114. Aiken, James, fireman
116. Reilly, T., cloth passer
118. Millar, Samuel, labourer
120. Mitchell, I., smiths' helper
122. Robinson, John, joiner
124. Douglas, Maurice, labourer
126. Rea, Isaac, labourer

Mountcollyer Street
from Crosscollyer Street to Parkside Street

   1. Godfrey, John, butcher
   3. Tierney, Rchd., plumber
   5. Hull, Jas., carpenter
   7. Grassie, Geo., french polisher
   9. Clarke, J., C. H. officer
 11. Beggs, Saml., ship carpenter
 13. Vacant
 15. Hume, Thos., cabinet maker
 17. Warden, H., hall porter
 19. Shannon, John, linen lapper
 21. Patton, S., railway porter
 23. Davison, M.
 25. Peke, Thos., plumber
 27. Gordon, Sarah
 29. Donnolly, Robt., fireman
 31. Montgomery, Jane
 33. McDowell, D., bundler
 35. Davis, Thomas, fitter
 37. Bell, Maggie
 39. Fox, Walter, tile fitter
 41. Montgomery, D., van man
 43. Rea, John C., plumber
 45. Wann, Jane
 47. Graham, T. E., engineer
 49. Holmes, J. E., joiner
 51. Gaugherty, M., carter
 53. Morrow, John, check clerk
 55. Hare, Catherine
 57. Palmer, Mrs. Maria
 59. Young, Alex., boiler maker
 61. McKenzie, H., joiner
 63. Craig, John, rivetter
 65. Craig, Wm., rivetter
 67. Potter, Lizzie
 69. Duncan, Nathaniel, labourer
 71. Maze, Robert, plumber
 73. Davey, Ezekiel, seaman
                              __________

   2. Quinn, Jas., spirit grocer
   4. Johnston, John, tinsmith
   6. Paisley, Peter, carpenter
   8. McBride, J., head gardener
 10. Thompson, T., engine driver
 12. Sullivan, M., pensioner
 14. Clarke, Wm., engineer
 16. Watt, Thos., mechanic
 18. Getty, David, cabinet maker
 20. Crangle, R., shipwright
 22. Carlisle, Robt., joiner
 24. McMinn, J., ship carpenter
 26. Donnelly, C., labourer
 28. Heathwood, R., engine driver
 30. Snoddy, Agnes
 32. Rogers, Wm., joiner
 34. Orr, W. J., recruiting sgt.
 36. Williams, Thos., pensioner
 38. Lundy, Jacob, engineer
 40. Ebbehe, Baraton, joiner
 42. Baker, Jno. J., boiler maker
 44. Brown, Thomas
 46. Guinney, Saml., moulder
 48. Kennedy, Robt., engineer
 50. Agnew, Wm. H., clerk
 52. Douglas, James, rigger
 54. Downing, R., lamp lighter
 56. Woods, Mary
 58. Gore, Wm., flax dresser
 60. Millar, John, plater
 62. Vacant
 64. Morrison, James, R.I.C.
 66. Troughton, T., labourer
 68. McBride, W., seaman
 70. Edgar, Mary Ann
 72. Andrews, Ellen
 74. Allen, James, caulker
76a. Standfield, Wm., flax dresser
 76. Brown, Neal, painter
78a. McChesney, H., sawyer
 78. Riddell, John, joiner
80a. Martin, Robt., wood turner
 80. Hawthorne, Jos., miller
 82. McAllister, Margaret
 84. Sturgeon, T., painter
 86. Roe, Fras., draughtsman
 88. Davison, Saml., ship joiner
 90. Keenan, Jos., compositor
 92. Murphy, Jas., pensioner
 94. McRoberts, J., engineer
 96. Gillan, Thos., engine driver
 98. Robinson, Thos., driller
100. Young, T., brick layer
102. Bruce, John, carpenter
104. Scott, John, checker
106. Brown, Robert
108. Cotter, Ellen
110. Henry, C., & Co., grocers
..........Mileriver Street intersects
112. Smyth, John, store keeper
114. Duggan, Wm., journalist
116. Young, John, engineer
118. Milner, T. P., master mariner
120. Erne, George, waiter
122. Lynn, George, clerk
124. Jeffrey, Thomas, clerk
126. Arthur, Mrs.
128. Duff, Hugh, steward
130. Orr, Edmund, electrician
132. Boyle, Hugh, wood carver
134. McGonnell, Jas., captain
136. Adair, Jas., draper
138. Wallace, Agnes
140. Robinson, Mrs.
142. McKinney, Marion
144. McLaughlin, T., iron turner
146. Kelly, Mrs.
148. Agnew, F., joiner
                             Baden Terrace
150. Agnew, A., captain
152. Leith, John, porter
154. Duncan, John, salesman
156. Hagan, F., shipsmith
                     Mountcollyer  Crescent
158. McCready, Mrs.
160. Wilson, R., manager
162. Prang, John, designer
164. Whaley, Mrs.

Mountjoy Street
off Shankill Road

   1. Kirkpatrick, J., labourer
   3. Haveron, Jas., carpenter
   5. Keenan, John, labourer
   7. Parker, Mary
   9. Freeburn, John, labourer
 11. Gateway
 13. McMurtry, Sarah
 15. Gilliland, W., rougher
 17. Gracey, James, labourer
 19. Fowler, Sarah
21, 23. Robinson, Robt. Jas., dairyman
 25. Shane, R., grocer
 27. Goudy, Agnes
 29. Majury, John, butcher
 31. Cooney, William, labourer
 33. Minhinick, W. T., labourer
 35. Wallace, Wm., labourer
 37. Bryans, Wm., labourer
 39. Donnell, Wm. J., labourer
 41. Kinkead, Robert, fireman
 43. Ormsby, Annie
45a. Hill, Mary
 45. Craig, Josias, carter
 47. Gillespie, Matt., plater
 49. McConnell, Eliza
                               __________

   2. Fisher, Alex., publican
   4. Jefferson, Emily
   6. Hunter, Jane
   8. Kilpatrick, R. J., caulker
 12. Meikle, William, fitter
 14. Meikle, John, bicycle fitter
16, 18. Vacant
 20. McCann, Jane
 22. McKinley, Mary
 24. Vacant
 26. French, George
 28. Larmour, J. K., plumber
 30. Hare, James, salesman
 32. Andrews, Hugh, beamer
 34. Dickson, Archd., insurance agent
 36. Martin, Sarah
 38. Cromley, Bella
 40. Brown, J.
 42. Tinsley, J., labourer
 44. Mullan, Harriet
46 to 80. Vacant
82, 84. Clotworthy, J., spirit grocer
 86. Chambers, John, labourer
 88. McCallan, J., flax dresser
 90. McCormick, J., grocer

Mountpleasant
off Stranmillis Road

   1. Nash, William (director Lyle & Kinahan Ltd.)
   2. McKee, J. W., commission agent
   3. Lee, Mrs. A.
   4. Alexander, Mrs. M.
   5. Williams, Richard V., manufacturer
   6. Gullan, Hector T., inspector of works Belfast Corporation
   7. Gayton, George, manager
   8. Blow, Jas., commission agent
   9. McKissack, Jas., linen merchant
 10. Munce, Mrs. Elizabeth

Mountpottinger Road
Bridge End to Albertbridge Road

                             [right hand side]
1 to 5. Connery, J., publican
   7. Vacant
   9. McCann, J., labourer
 11. Irvine, James, labourer
 13. Cowan, Wm., labourer
 15. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 17. Hanna, Patrick, labourer
 33. McCleary, D. A., saddler
 35. Gorman, Miss
 37. Murray, Jas., carter
 39. Mack, Wm., carter
 41. Wilson, W., ship carpenter
 43. Mills, Wm. J., tinsmith
 45. McCartney, Mrs. M.
 47. Larmour, Jas., blacksmith
 49. Wilson, Mrs. Sarah
 51. Entry door
 53. Neeson, Miss Mary Ann
 55. Power, H. J., painter
 57. McDonald, A., labourer
 59. Cochrane, Wm., rivetter
 61. Morgan, Mrs. Eliza
 63. Dougan, Wm., sailor
 65. Smyth, E., labourer
 67. Murray, Patk., confectioner
69 to 89. Harkness & Co., stabling yard
 91. Henderson, Mrs. Mary
 93. Holmes, Mrs. Margaret
 95. Mulhall, Wm., fireman
 97. Crangle, Mrs. Mary
 99. Reynolds, P., rope spinner
101. McNiff, M., rivetter
103. Moore, S., confectioner
        Hume, William, paper box maker; branch from Sheriff Street
        Wellington Tank Co. Ltd. - A. McGown & Co.
        Ulster Galvanising Works
171. McBride, James, labourer
173. Young, S., foreman labourer
175. Shaw, R., labourer
177. Gunning, Saml., boot maker
179. Vacant
181. Tighe, David, wireman
183. Burns, Michl., labourer
185. McKeown, B., tram conductor
187. McKenna, John, labourer
189. McCourt, John, labourer
191. Burns, Danl., boiler maker
193. McKee, A., labourer
195. O'Neill, Owen, plasterer
..........Thompson Street intersects
197. O'Neill, Samuel, shoe maker
199. Bolton, D., labourer
201. Lynn, Miss Alice
203. Vacant
205. Murray, Mary, spirit grocer
..........Altcar Street intersects
                        Mulgrave Terrace
207. Connor, Jas., ship carpenter
209. Cordner, John, checker
211. Crommie, A., tailor
213, 215. Lavery, J., publican
..........Madrid Street intersects
217. Linton, George, grocer
219. Mulligan Bros., boot makers
221, 223. Hanna, J. A., pawn broker
..........Perry Street intersects
225. Reid, S., general grocer
227. Millar, Wm., time keeper
229. Smyth, J. G., draper
231. Salvation Army Barracks No. 1 Corps
..........Carlton Street intersects
                        Sunbridge Terrace
233. Hogg, Miss L. E.
235. Hodge, Misses K. & S., dress makers
237. Esler, Robert, checker
239. Bryars, Dr. J. S.
241. Graham, Jno., grocer
243. McCann, Adam
245. Forsythe, Mrs.
247. Stabling yard (vacant)
249. Crumly, Miss Isabella
251. Delargy, Daniel, traveller
253. McConnell, John, telegraph clerk
255. Emmott, C., artificial teeth manufacturer
257. McCalmont, Mrs. Mary
259. Gilpin, J., rent agent
261. Gibson, John, plater
263. Haylock, Hy., linen lapper
165. Murray, C., publican
                              __________

                             [Left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. Quinn, Mrs., agent for H. O'Kane & Co. Ltd., funeral undertakers
   6. Roberts, Stewart, labourer
   8. Burns, Thomas, collector
 10. McBride, A., spring van and lorry works
 12. Brennan, Thos., manager
 14. Shaw & Co. Ltd., soap & wax candle manufacturers
16, 18. Ritchie, Hart & Co. Ltd., engineers, brass and iron founders
..........Vulcan Street intersects
 20. Mercer, Rice & Co., collar and cuff manufacturers
 22. Kelly, H. C., solicitor, Sub-Sheriff for Co. Down, and hon. treasurer Golfing Union of Ireland
..........Sheriff Street intersects
 26. McIlwrath, Jas., labourer
 28. Cardwell, D. A., fireman
 30. Blair, John, confectioner
 32. McClelland, Andw., labourer
 34. Hagans, John, labourer
..........Chemical Street intersects
36, 38. Ritchie, Francis & Sons Limited, Felt Manufacturers, Makers of Flat and Garden Roofs, Waterproof and Patent Packing; Paper Manufacturers, Structural Iron Workers, Wire Workers and Weavers.
                               Gate Lodge
       Smiley, Andrew
 40. Reid, Saml., plater
 42. Watson, J. W., compositor
 44. Clarke, J., hair dresser
 46. Rea, David, confectioner
 48. Kane, H. & Co., boot makers
 50. Neill, T., bird merchant
 52. Kidd, Miss Mary, confectioner and tobacconist
..........Beechfield Street intersects
 54. Huey, Alex., grocer
 56. Huey, Samuel, butcher
 58. Wilson, A., tobacconist
 60. Davidson, W. J., foreman
 62. Rice, Jos., spirit grocer
..........Harper Street intersects
 64. Mountpottinger R.I.C. Barrack - Robert Dunlop, District Inspector; A. Peate, head constable
..........Madrid Street intersects
                           Alfred Terrace
 66. Cruikshank, J., Excise officer
 68. Rodger, M., foreman joiner
 70. Ellis, Ruth
 72. McIntosh, T., Ulster Copper Works
 74. Whittaker, Mrs. Sarah
 76. Hemingway, Mrs. H.
 78. Vacant
 80. Sinclair, Mrs. Elizabeth
 82. Lane, Miss
 84. Russell, Alex., joiner
 86. Jameson, Alex., jeweller
 88. Vacant
 90. Lyttle, Mary
 92. Townsend, Henry, plater
 94. Troughton, Geo., plater
 96. Smith, Thomas, clerk
 98. Robinson, Mrs.
100, 102. vacant
       Belfast City Tramway Depot - J. McNamara in charge
                           Wellwood Place
104 to 108. Vacant
110. Carson, Alex., plumber
112. Steel, Wm., jeweller
114. Parker, D. A., tailor
116. Bain, Mary, tobacconist
118. McKimm, Wm., engineer
120. Vacant
122. Crean, Miss M., tobacconist
124. Murray, C., publican

Mountview Street
Manor Street to Oldpark Road

   1. Anderson Bros., spirit grocers
   3. Carroll, Hy., prison warder
   5. Lyons, Alex., prison warder
   7. Kerr, James, butcher
   9. Bell, Jas., brick layer
 11. Magee, J., carpenter
 13. Blaney, John, stone cutter
 15. McGuffin, R., tailor
 17. Kirkpatrick, D., mechanic
 19. Milliken, James, labourer
 21. Bell, Robert, rivetter
 23. Martin, H., harbour constable
 25. Stantiford, Wm., pensioner
 27. Steele, Wm., grocer
 29. Vacant
 31. McIlwrath, Sam., bread server
 33. Moore, Alexander J.
 35. Bowman, Jas., labourer
 37. Gray, William, clerk
 39. McMeekin, Joseph
 41. Gourley, Robert, draper
 43. Artt, W. J., carpenter
 45. Middleton, James, fitter
 47. Pinkerton, Saml., gas fitter
 49. Lee, Henry, tenter
 51. Gillen, Robert, inspector
 53. Hanley, Thos., mechanic
 55. Anscombe, R. S., quarter-master sergt. Army Pay Corps
 57. Mulholland, A., linen lapper
 59. Nevin, F., fish merchant
 61. Davidson, Joseph, joiner
 63. Simms, Rachael
 65. Horton, A., steward
 67. Broadhurst, Jno., confectioner
..........Rosapenna Street intersects
 69. Rolleston, Mrs. Mary
 71. Neill, T., hair dresser
 73. Vacant
 75. McMaster, D., fruiterer
 77. Bean, Thomas, boiler and steam pipe coverer - works, 40 Glenview Street
 79. Ewing & Sons, builders
                               __________

   2. Cordner, R., shop assistant
   4. Thompson, John, fitter
..........Hazelnut Street intersects
   6. Murdock, Joseph, coachman
   8. Sterling, Wm., traveller
 10. Logan, Robt., manager
 12. Smyth, James, joiner
..........Beechnut Street intersects
 16. Spence, Martha
 18. Stevenson, Joseph, brick layer
 20. Jackson, Jas., pattern maker
 22. Brown, C. W., bookkeeper
 24. Bell, John E., fitter
 26. Agnew, Wm., joiner
 28. Woods, Jas., dairyman
..........Coningsby Street intersects
 30. Kilmartin, Tim., grocer
 32. Watt, Mrs.
 34. Lindsay, J. H., lapper
 36. Allen, G., brick layer
 38. McAfee, W., linen ormnr.
 40. Banks, John, pensioner
 42. Larmour, Robt., stone mason

Mourne Street
off Albertbridge Road

   1. Gunn, Miss
   3. Warnock, Robt. S., tenter
   5. McConnell, Henry, labourer
   7. Holmes, George, labourer
   9. Connery, James, labourer
 11. Wilson, William, labourer
 13. McKeown, Jno., labourer
 15. Galbraith, Elizabeth
 17. Russell, S., carpenter
 19. Mehaffey, Wm., labourer
 21. Huddleston, R., rivetter
 23. Watson, John, labourer
 25. Spratt, Robt., boiler man
 27. Miller, Wm., labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. Ellison, T., hair dresser
 33. McCorley, Robt., holder-up
 35. Colvin, Jas., boiler maker
 37. Lynch, William
 39. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 41. Buckley, Jas., brick layer
 43. Armstrong, D., labourer
 45. Pettigrew, John, labourer
 47. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 49. Smith, W. J., labourer
 51. Gallagher, D., plumber
 53. Clarke, James, labourer
 55. Fraser, Archd., boiler maker
 57. Purvis, R., platers' helper
                              __________

       Gospel Hall - Caretaker, John Jordan
   2. Crawford, Sarah, laundress
   4. Hamilton, John, traveller
   6. Cowan, Duncan, plumber
   8. Cassidy, Mary Ann
 10. Turnbull, Arthur, labourer
 12. Atcheson, John, labourer
 14. McFarland, Wm., joiner
 16. Ferman, Joseph, painter
 18. Wilson, F., lamp lighter
 20. Maxwell, W., engine man
 22. Vacant
 24. Tully, J., soldier
 26, Sexton, C., boiler coverer
 28. Wilson, James, labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Watson, Margaret
 34. Boyle, Jos., litho. printer
 36. Wightman, W., rivetter
 38. Armstrong, Andw., painter
 40. McVeigh, Catherine
 42. Vacant
 44. Smith, Wm., boiler maker
 46. Foster, Wm., painter
 48. Moore, Joshua
 50. Stewart, John, labourer
 52. Gray, John, joiner
 54. Lindsay, Wm., labourer
 56. Grant, Samuel, tailor
 58. Roy, Thomas, grocer

Mowhan Street
off Lisburn Road

   1. Ferguson, W., painter
   3. Taylor, W., clerk
   5. Kean, Peter, gardener
   7. Brown, E., foreman
   9. McDonald, W., cabinet maker
 11. Greer, Mrs.
 13. Crawford, Jane
 15. Neill, A., bread server
 17. Walker, David, dairyman

Moyola Street
North Queen Street to Glenrosa Street

   1. Templeton, J. (side door)
   3. Nevin, George
   5. McIntyre, John, rivetter
   7. Wright, Miss S.
   9. Millar, W. J., boot maker
 11. Palmer, George, baker
 13. Wright, John, clerk
 15. Wright, H., boiler maker
 17. Turner, Thos., fitter
 19. Baillie, J., shipwright
 21. Russell, Jas., traveller
 23. Palmer, J. Wm., joiner
 25. Cleary, John, ship inspector
 27. Alexander, W., shipwright
 29. Norris, Thos., harbour inspector
 31. Hilditch, Elizabeth
 33. Hume, W., clerk
 35. Melville, A., designer
 37. McCooke, Jno., telegraph clerk
 39. Craig, Kenneth, sea captain
 41. Mateer, J., cloth passer
 43. Murphy, Charles, ship steward
 45. McAuley, Saml., engine fitter
 47. Clarke, Wm., joiner
 49. Manderson, Jas., plumber
 51. Arnold, Jas., rivetter
 53. Johnston, John, joiner
 55. Taylor, Sarah Jane
 57. Boal, Lizzie
 59. Gordon, D. H., carpenter
 61. Heaney, Thos. J., draper
 63. McKillop, Alex., labourer
 65. Boyd, S., wood turner
                              __________

   2. Gillespie, J., harbour pilot
   4. Campbell, James, joiner
   6. Cumiskey, Owen, R.I.C.
   8. Brady, Wm., caretaker
 10. Gowdy, Jas., stevedore
 12. Millar, J., boiler maker
 14. Laverty, Ann
 16. Toner, James, manager
 18. Herron, Fras., traveller
 20. Donald, Thos., berthing master
 22. Menuel, Annie
 24. Vacant
 26. Deakin, W., boiler maker
 28. Mehaffy, R., engineer
 30. Vacant
 32. Bowness, Stewart, joiner
 34. McCreight, Jno., engineer
 36. Redfern, Agnes
 38. Steele, Richard
 40. Keegan, Geo., checker
 42. Brown, Robert, carter
 44. Davey, Annie
 46. Kinney, Clara
 48. Oswald, Thos., detective
 50. Porter, Patk., constable R.I.C.
 52. Ferguson, James
 54. Jackson, Mrs. Alice
 56. Shearer, Saml., insurance agent
 58. Rea, Thomas, plumber
 60. Kane, Wm., ships officer
62, 64. Vacant
 66. Sherlock, Wm., seaman
 68. McKean, W. J., bottler
 70. Liddell, Robt., carpenter
 72. McIvor, David, joiner

Mulhouse Street
off Grosvenor Road

   1. McCaw, Mrs. S.
   3. Cummins, Saml., brass moulder
   5. Topping, Robt., tailor
   7. Brennan, W., N.S. teacher
   9. Keegan, George, seaman
 11. Donegan, Catherine
 13. McCormack, Wm., labourer
 15. Jolley, J., clothier
 17. Carson, Jas., carpenter
 19. Neeson, John, painter
 21. Taylor, Thos., plumber
 23. Malone, Mrs. Mary Ann
 25. Halliday, Thos., labourer
 27. Quigley, T., proof reader
 29. McCardle, Miss B.
 31. McAteer, Mrs. M.
 33. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Fagan, Richard, tailor
   4. Graham, Robt., labourer
   6. Mayne, Sarah, house keeper
..........Majorca Street intersects
   8. Mansfield, John, engraver
 10. McCullough, David, fitter
 12. Johnston, Richd., labourer
 14. Steel, Mary, house keeper
 16. McKeown, Robt., tenter
..........Neely Street intersects
       Lindsay, Thompson & Company Ltd., Mulhouse Works, Grosvenor Road and Prospect Mills, Crumlin Road; Flax Spinners, Thread Manufacturers & Linen Cambric Handkerchief Manufacturers, Bleachers, Printers and Dyers; res., Robert Thompson, J.P., Drum House, Dunmurry and Bertha House, University Road

Murdoch Street
Elizabeth Street to Cullingtree Road

   2. McMenemy, Robert, labourer
   4. Pike, Isaac, compositor
..........Devonshire Street intersects
   6. McManus, Jas., labourer
   8. Langan, Ellen
 10. Hunter, Elizabeth
 12. McLoughlin, Mary

Murphy's Court
off Little George's Street

   1. Side door
   2. McKay, Thomas, sailor
   3. Connor, Patk., labourer
   4. Vacant
   5. Watson, Mrs. Margaret
   6. Walsh, Thomas, labourer

Murphy's Lane
Verner Street to Market Street

a few small houses
(names listed in 1907)

Murphy Street
Verner Street to Eliza Street

   1. Nelson, H., boot maker
   3. Vacant
5, 21. Wheeler & Co., stores
                                __________

   2. Branagh, John H., publican
   4. Denvir, Patk., labourer
   6. Norwood, R., lighterman
   8. Hanvey, A., labourer
 10. Reid, Maurice, labourer
 12. McIlvenny, C., labourer
 14. Clarkin, B., labourer
 16. McAllister, Alex., groom
 18. Burns, H., labourer
 20. Quail, W., labourer

Murray's Place
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Hughes, Jas., labourer
   3. Pollock, W. J., labourer
   5. Robb, Martha
   7. Allen, Miss M.
   9. Rooney, Patk., labourer
                               __________

   2. McKenna, James
   4. Curran, Jas., labourer
   6. McCann, Margaret
 6a. Dempster, J., carpenter

Murray's Terrace
off Fisherwick Place

   1. Standard Governess and Scholastic Agency
   "   Hilland, Mrs.
   "   (2nd floor) Vacant
   "   (3rd floor) Murray, Miss R. A., teacher of music & singing
   "   Quinn, Miss
                               __________

   "   Forth, Henry, foreman cutter
   3. Vacant
4 to 9. Demolished. Site for new warehouse in course of erection for the Belfast Linen Handkerchief Company

Musgrave Road
off Queen's Road

       Bloomfield Bakery Co. Ltd., dining rooms - Samuel Ritchie, manager

Musgrave Street
off Ann Street

       Central Barracks Royal Irish Constabulary - A. Division, J. F. Gelston, district inspector; J. J. Breen, station sergeant

My Lady's Road
Ravenhill Road to Woodstock Road

                              [right hand side]
                             Garfield Terrace
   1. Dickson, Fras., storeman
   3. Graham, Bridget
   5. Harvey, Hugh, ferryman
   7. Carlisle, Mary Jane
   9. Taylor, Elizabeth
 11. Murdock, Jas., warehouseman
 13. Nettlefield National School - Principal, Hugh Curragh
 15. Kennedy, Jas., boot and shoe maker
 17. McBride, Chas., coal dealer
 19. Campbell, T., compositor
 21. McBride, Samuel, bakery
 23. Nelson, James, & Sons Ltd., butchers
 25. Daly, John, saddler and fruiterer
 27. Johnston, J., hair dresser
 29. Crothers, J., boot maker
 31. Totton, Henry, labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. McCorriston, J., jeweller
 37. Guiney, Thos., tailor
 39. McCormick, Wm. J., engineer
 41. Vacant
 43. Martin, Jos., confectioner
..........Ravenhill Street intersects
                          Nettlefield View
45, 47. Steele, David, grocer
 49. Kyle, Joseph, baker
 51. McGough, Francis, artist
 53. Vacant
 55. Wallace, Wm. H., labourer
 57. Campbell, R., labourer
 59. Peden, J., coachsmith
                           Cyprus Terrace
 61. Jordan, Andw., labourer
 63. Phillips, Saml., labourer
 65. Mercer, John, clerk
 67. Vacant
 69. Keogh, Jas., newsagent
 71. Matthews, Jas., stableman
 73. Marshall, Thos., labourer
 75. Jones, Jos., clerk
 77. Harper, Sarah
 79. Bailie, Elizabeth
 81. Smiton, Joseph, labourer
 83. Rainey, D. S., tailor
 85. Smith, Patk., labourer
 87. Beattie, Jno., linen lapper
 89. Lyttle, Mrs., dealer
 91. Johnston, Hy., labourer
 93. Herd, Mrs.
 95. Feenan, Jos., postal clerk
 97. Armstrong, R., labourer
 99. Woods, Julia
101. Buchanan, H. A., confectioner
..........Canada Street intersects
                       Willowfield Terrace
103. Hamilton, Andw., groom
105. Goodwin, J., brass moulder
107. Simpson, Jno. B., music teacher
109. Vacant
111. Rooney, Mary Ann
113. Vacant
115. Turnbull, Jas., draper
117. Vacant
119. McCann, A., publican
..........London Road intersects
..........Rosebery Road intersects
121. Harbison, A., & Co., grocers & provision merchants
123. Gillespie, Mrs. Margaret
125. Vacant
127. Dubois, Hugh, brick layer
129. Vacant
131. Watson, Rebecca
133. Wynne, Fras., engine driver
135. McCance, Robert
137. Brennan, Thos., soap maker
139. Brown, W., carpenter
141. Vacant
143. Marshall, John, clerk
145. Ferguson, Wm., clerk
147. Young, Cherry
        Willowfield Parsonage - Rev. Canon C. W. Harding, M.A.
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   4. Graham, Fras., hair dresser
   6. Marshall, D., confectioner
   8. Dunlop, Thos., bread server
 10. McCavitt, Annie
 12. McConnell, Wm., tailor
 14. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 16. McFerran, Mrs. L.
 18. Ahern, Thos., pensioner
 20. Briggs, Miss E.
 22. Moore, Mrs. Annie
 24. Walker, Andw., labourer
 26. McAvoy, J., labourer
 28. Cooper, Mrs. Annie
 30. Donnelly, Joseph
 32. Giltrap, Edw., R.I.C.
 34. Stewart, Mrs.
 36. Rea, Mrs., spirit grocer
..........Mount Street intersects
                              Eiffel Terrace
 38. Gillespie, Wm. J., grocer
 40. Carey, Patk. J., R.I.C. pensioner
 42. Stewart, Geo., bread server
 44. Irwin, John, warehouseman
 46. Vacant
 48. Livingstone, Mrs. Eliza
 50. Steele, Fras., R.I.C.
 52. Jones, Barton, baker
 54. Vacant
 56. Chambers, Mrs. L.
 58. Weir, Alex., carter
 60. Wightman, John, cabinet maker
 62. Houston, Alex., labourer
 64. Bone, Mrs.
 66. Mullan, Mary A.
 68. Dales, James, labourer
 70. Morrison, Wm. J., joiner
 72. McGonigal, R. J., foreman
 74. Milling, Robt., grocer
..........Lawnmount Street intersects
 76. Byrne, Peter, pawn broker
 78. Breen, Thomas, painter
 80. Flockhart, A. B., compositor
 82. Woods, Geo., chef
 84. Ferguson, Mrs.
 86. Flockhart, T., engineer
 88. Scott, Jas., linen lapper
 90. Malcolm, Robt., sheet metal worker
 92. Campbell, David, tenter
 94. Weir, John, carpenter
 96. Burns, Thomas, tailor
 98. Stanley, Jas., linen lapper
100. Stewart, Finlay, R.I.C.
102. Colohan, Thomas, R.I.C.
104. Davey, Wm., labourer
106. Cherry, John, time keeper
108. Lee, Hy. Jas., boot cutting machinist
110. Rogers, Robt. J., labourer
112. McGouran, H., brick layer
..........Cherryville Street intersects
                      Westminster Crescent
114. Johnston, J. R., grocer
116. Murphy, Wm., fruiterer
118. Taylor, Mrs.
120. Esler, Mary Ann
122. Boyd, Robt., iron moulder
124. Irwin, Stewart, R.I.C.
126. Stewart, J. A., lithographer
128. Fyffe, John, labourer
132. Youell, Elizabeth (130?)
132. Gallagher, James, head constable R.I.C.
134. Thompson, Susannah
136. Casement, A., dress maker
138. Deas, Jas., draper
140. Vacant
142, 144. Mitchell, Wm., grocer
146. Bradley, John, iron turner
148. Bell, Ann
150. Sunter, Jno., traveller
152. Taylor, William John
154. Sloane, Wm. J., law clerk
156. Sloan, Wm. J., shoe maker
158. McKinstry, Wm., clerk
160. Love, T., bookkeeper
162. Newell, Mrs. Frances
164. Wilson, Robert
166. Crockett, Elizabeth
168. Lester, George
170. Scott, Sarah
172. Hutton, Henry, compositor
174. Flannigan, Jno., labourer
176. Connolly, Patk., merchant
..........Pearl Street intersects
                         Mafeking Terrace
178. Simpson, R., grocer
180. Kildea, A., inspector, Corporation
182. Kirk, Richd., provincial manager Salvation Army
184. Robertson, A., engineer
186. McNeice, Geo., P.S.C. (Petty Sessions Clerk)
                             Balfour Terrace
188. Young, David, clerk
190. McKelvey, Wm., assistant superintendent Refuge Assurance Company
192. Hargreaves, Wm., engineer
194. Richmond, John, draper
196. Corry, Wm., grocer
198. Cunningham, M., R.I.C. pensioner

Myrtle Street
George's Street to Moore Street

   2. Dickson, Mrs. Jane
   4. Anderson, Jas., labourer
   6. McMahon, Robt., seaman
   8. Hutchinson, G., carpenter
 10. Vacant
 12. Hanna, Annie
 14. Nation, Ada
 16. McGahan, Martha
 18. Side door

Myrtlefield Park
off Lisburn Road (Balmoral)

                              [right hand side]
                                     Ardliu
       Vacant
                                   Delgarno
   3. Vacant
                                   Longfield
       Foster, Miss, B.A., Ladies' Collegiate School
                                     Barra
       Jeffreys, Miss
                                    Dereen
       McLean, P. G., manager of the Clyde Shipping Co.
                                   Woodaby
       Miller, John S.
                                   Ashmore
       Hanna, Mrs. Robert
       15. Steen, R. J., mill furnisher
                                  Kilcreggan
       Campbell, Andrew G., warehouseman
                                  Ingledene
       Reid, William, outfitter
       New house in course of erection
                                  St. Keyne
       Ward, J. K., yarn salesman
       Vacant ground
                                   Killowen
       MacRae, Miss, Boys' & Girls' High Class School
       McCabe, Mrs.
                                   Clovelly
       Harden, Chas. S., solicitor
                                    Lerona
       Millar, C. H., electrical engineer
                                   Almora
       Lamont, Rev. J. D.
       Vacant ground
                                  Gordonall
       Rankin, Wm., of R. P. Culley & Co. Ltd., University Avenue
 79. Russell, Rowley, traveller
                                 ________

                              [left hand side]
                             Muckross House
       Gaffikin, Mrs.
                                  Ad-Rose
       Donnen, Mrs.
                                   Linden
       Bigger, David, manufacturers' agent
                                 Lisnacrieve
       Carson, Miss
 10. Greeves, Miss
                                   Glenleigh
       Cooke, Wm. H., auditor and accountant
                                    Shubra
       O'Brien, L. F., of Franklin Steam Laundry
                                 Kin-Gower
       Doig, W., chemist and druggist
                                  Redholme
       McDowell, Saml., shipping agent
                                   Lynwood
       Martin, J. T., warehouseman
                                      Elmo
       Baird, Saml., of Jas. Young & Co., contractors and carriers
       Vacant ground
                                 Haslemere
       Tulloch, F. H., architect
                                 Shangarry
       Somerset, Thos., linen merchant
                                    Orkla
       Green, Wm., of Douglas & Green Ltd., linen manufacturer
                                  Frankfort
       Nicholson, Saml., warehouseman
                                  Vadheim
       Duncan, Jas., leather merchant
                                 Lisnaweary
       Stafford, Richard M., commission agent
                                   Kilclief
       Fitzsimons, Nicholas, architect
       74. Shanks, Thos., merchant tailor
                                  Ardmora
       Finlay, Mrs.
                                  Mentone
       Mollan, W. L., linen merchant
                                  Clonoriel
       Gibson, Mrs.

Mc

McAdam Street
off Sandy Row

1, 3. Side doors
   5. Ferris, Fred., labourer
   7. Black, Hugh, mechanic
   9. Palmer, Thos., box maker
 11. Johnston, Jos., labourer
 13. Marshall, D., stereo typer
 15. McCleery, S., fitter
 17. Wright, James, labourer
 19. Moffett, Thomas, labourer
 21. Wilson, A., watch maker
 23. McKinlay, Geo., labourer
 25. Ferguson, Joseph, labourer
 27. Coyle, Richard, carter
       Sandy Row Methodist Church - Rev. Rev. J. B. Templeton; res., 18 Claremont Street
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Norris, Henry J., printer
   6. Robertson, Miss
   8. McCallum, Wm., labourer
 10. Cathcart, Thos., linen lapper
 12. Gallagher, Mrs.
 14. Faulkner, Jas., labourer
 16. Davis, Wm., engine driver
 18. Faulkner, G., labourer
 20. Finlay, Sarah
 22. Orwin, Margaret
 24. Curry, Jas., linen finisher
 26. Bradford, Robert, packer

McAuley Court
off McAuley Street

       O'Hagan, Fras., fowl dealer

McAuley Street
Cromac Street to Stewart Street

   1. White, H., pawn broker, side door
   3. Vacant
..........McAuley's Court intersects
 33. Vacant
..........Norton Street intersects
45, 47. McFerron & Co., grocers & publicans
 49. McAvoy, J., publican
..........Bond Street intersects
 51. Millin & Rankin, Mineral Water Manufacturers and Bottlers. Residence, William Rankin, 24 Derryvolgie Avenue, Tel. No. 200
 53. Sykes, James, van driver
 55. Swan, W., caretaker
 57. Cowan & Co.'s stables
 59. Frazer, T., store keeper
       Belfast Corporation stone yard
61a. City Abattoirs - D. Adgey, manager; John Cooke, collector
       CITY ABATTOIR - James A. Jordan, M.R.C.V.S., city veterinarian
       Meakin, C. & B., Sausage Skin Manufacturers; Works, Bridge End. Telegraphic Address, Racquet. Telephone No. 2319
       Huxley & Postlethwaite, Hide, Skin & Fat Brokers; Public Abattoir. Telephone No. 1258
       City of Liverpool and District Hide, Skin and Fat Co. Ltd., Public Abattoir; Telegraphic Address, Hides, Belfast; Telephone No. 2541
       Belfast Hide, Skin and Fat Co. - Messrs. Thos. McQueen & Sons, Public Abattoir
       Maginness, John, Hide and Skin Merchant and Broker, Public Abattoir
       Forrest, Wm., & Son, blood purifiers
       Vornberger & Co., sausage skin manufacturers
       Curzon, G. H., offal contractor
                               __________

2, 4. Carson, M. & G., London and Paris Bakery
   6. McCrisken, Ann Jane
   8. Kirk, Hugh, labourer
 10. O'Malley, John J., labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Hagans, Patk., commission agent
 16. Savage, Jos., labourer
18a. Corry, B., & Co., makers up and packers
   "   Corry, R. J., commission agent
 18. Maginness, L., carter
20, 22. McQuade, M., horse dealer
 24. Irwin, Emma
 26. McAuley, John
 28. Coal Yard
 30. Irwin, C., grocer
..........New Bond Street intersects
 32. McStravick, Jas., labourer
 34. Molloy, Catherine

McBratney's Court
off George's Street

   2. McBride, T., lamp lighter

McCandless Street
Crumlin Road to Sydney Street West

   1. Davison, J., pawn broker (side door)
   3. McLernon, Thos., foreman
   5. Crothers, Saml., foreman
   7. McClung, John, head preparing master
   9. Cartmill, Miss, dress maker
 11. Moles, Oliver, draper
..........Vistula Street intersects
 13. Crothers, Martha, confectioner
..........Harrison Street intersects
 15. Manderson, Mrs., grocer
 17. Annsley, John, stager
 19. Vacant
 21. Crawford, Margaret
 23. Lyttle, David, mechanic
 25. McCurry, Robt., labourer
 27. McChesney, Wm., painter
..........Danube Street intersects
 29. O'Neill, Hugh, publican (side door)
 31. McCarthy, Jane
 33. Dyer, Wm., boiler maker
 35. Telford, Samuel, pavior
 37. Wilson, Joseph, machinist
 39. Edmondson, J., mechanic
 41. McDowell, Saml., labourer
 43. Wilson, Sarah
 45. Mills, J., dyer & cleaner
 47. Arthurs, Hugh, finisher
 49. Crowe, Wm., labourer
 51. Kirkwood, John, labourer
 53. Campbell, Elizabeth
 55. Ross, Rebecca
57, 59. O'Boyle, J. D., spirit grocer (side door)
                             __________

   8. Johnston, John, labourer
 10. Graham, Martha
 12. Anderson, Thos., labourer
 14. McIlroy, W.
 16. Taylor, R.
 18. Cathcart, Maria
 20. McCurry, Margaret
..........Danube Street intersects
 22. McIlroy, Wm., labourer
 24. Ferguson, Richd., spinning master
 26. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 28. Forsythe, Mary
 30. Hanna, Thos., carter
 32. Cordner, T., flax dresser
 34. Dorrian, Wm., seaman
 36. Service, John, labourer
 38. Harris, W. J., soldier
40a. Vacant
 40. Lynas, Hugh, confectioner

McCavana's Place
Franklin Street to Clarence Street

       Ireland Bros., linen warehouse (back entrance)

McCleery Street
Great George's Street to Henry Street

   1. Ridley, Robt., cabinet maker
   3. Phillips, James, labourer
   5. Magill, James
   7. Trimble, Mrs. Catherine
   9. Nolan, Mrs. Annie
 11. Nolan, James, painter
 13. Larmour, James, painter
 15. Neeson, John, sawyer
 17. O'Hara, Patk., van driver
 19. Morrow, Martin, labourer
 21. McKeating, Edw., cooper
 23. Bennett, John, labourer
 25. Kelly, Hugh, card driver
27, 29. Quigley Bros., spirit grocers
..........Little George's Street intersects
       York Street Flaxspinning Co., handkerchief department
                               __________

   2. Liddy, Mrs.
   4. Johnston, George, fireman
   6. Hughes, Dan., labourer
   8. McClarnon, Francis, labourer
 10. Butler, Wm., engine driver
 12. Masterson, L.
 14. Cullie, David, clerk
 16. McGurk, Mrs. Elizabeth
 18. McGrath, Mrs. Bridget
 20. McCloskey, John, labourer
 22. Morgan, Thomas
 24. Creaney, H., coal porter
 26. Johnston, Thomas, seaman
 28. McCartney, G., hotel boots
 30. Vacant
 32. Orr, Thomas, bottler
 34. McVeigh, Jas., labourer
 36. Murphy, Wm., agent United Providence Assurance Company
 38. Straney, Jos., rigger
 40. Mooney, Mrs. A., char woman
 42. Vacant
 44. Doherty, Joseph, rougher
..........Little George's Street intersects
 46. Maynes, Mrs. Teresa
 38. South, John, labourer
 50. Bannon, Mrs. Annie
 52. Finlay, Wm., dock labourer
 54. Dougherty, Peter, bottler
 56. Cunningham, Mrs. Ellen, laundress
 58. Hennessey, Joseph, oiler
 60. Woods, Margaret, weaver
 62. Blaney, Jas., labourer
 64. Vacant
 66. Swindles, Richard, pavior
 68. Moane, B., turf agent
 70. Murphy, James, dealer
 72. Moane, Michael, tailor
 74. Kearney, John, labourer
 76. Morgan, P., sawyer

McClure Street
off Ormeau Road

                              [right hand side]
   1. Wilson, Isabella, dress maker
       Ormeau Road National Schools - Henry E. Carter, principal; Miss Morrow, principal infant school
 13. Evans, Wm., glass cutter
 15. McKibbin, Miss
 17. Briggs, Jas., labourer
 19. Devlin, Mrs.
 21. Corry, R. B., stone cutter
 23. Timney, John, water inspector
 25. Davidson, Wm., joiner
 27. Sloan, Jas., labourer
 29. Barr, Wm., labourer
 31. Ball, David, labourer
 33. Cherry, John, clerk
 35. Neill, Alex., storeman
 37. Dunlop, Sarah
 39. Martin, John, joiner
 41. Currie, Saml., watch maker
 43. McCammon, N., sawyer
 45. Madden, Daniel, car owner
 47. McNeill, Jane
 49. Wylie, Robt., foreman
 51. Bell, Isabella
 53. Bell, Charles, stone cutter
 55. Allen, Isabella
 57. Taylor, S., clerk
 59. McMahon, A., plumber
 61. Ferguson, John, gas fitter
 63. Brown, Jas., labourer
 65. Patterson, D., labourer
 67. Nelis, Wm., cutter
 69. Fryer, D., shoe maker
 71. Davidson, A. E., agent
 73. Harbinson, J., brass moulder
 75. McIvor, John, gardener
 77. Connolly, C. J., electrician
 79. Lyons, J., billiard marker
 81. Morrison, Annie
 83. Burns, James, car driver
 85. Power, Samuel, tailor
 87. Howatt, Agnes
 89. McFall, Elizabeth
 91. McCullough, S., packer
 93. Collins, John, bottler
 95. Vacant
 97. Thompson, Mary Ann
 99. Thompson, W. A., joiner
101. Rea, Wm., labourer
103. Rea, Thomas, caretaker
105. Foster, Jas., musician
107. Rea, John, carter
109. Moore, John
111. Allister, J. T., grocer
113. Parkinson, Margt. Ann
115. Heaney, Joseph, cabinet maker
117. McCloskey, Mrs.
119. Bryson, Thos., motor man
121. Kenmuir, Jos., labourer
123. Side door
125. Stott, S., portmanteau maker
127. Nevins, Wm., labourer
129. Bateson, Thos., labourer
131. Maguire, Patk., barman
133. Vacant
135. McCullough, R., postman
137. Bell, Thos., linen lapper
139. Woods, Robt., stoker
141. Mooney, W., brick layer
143. Reid, David, cabinet maker
145. McAuley, Jas., labourer
147. Lowry, T. H., printer
149. Tarvitt, Geo., labourer
151. Keating, Mrs.
153. Nicholl, Jas., coach builder
155. Cunningham, Mary
157. Hutchman, Jas., labourer
159. Donaldson, Jas., cutter
161. McAllister, G., labourer
163. Hanney, Lizzie
165. Davidson, Margaret
167. Hill, David, brick layer
169. Brewer, Frank, musician
171 and 181. The Hamilton Laundry - John Wallace, proprietor; res., Carlingford, Knockbreda Road
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                            McClure Terrace
   2. Boyd, John, cabinet maker
   4. Lemon, J., carpenter
   6. McCallister, John, clerk
..........Bagot Street intersects
   8. Taylor, J., brick layer
 10. Brown, Edwin, traveller
 12. McLardie, D., glass cutter
 14. Millin, Wm., labourer
 16. Barnes, Jeanie
..........Belmore Street intersects
 18. Seznic, Elizabeth
 20. Vacant
 22. Hull, Maria
 24. Hawthorne, Hugh, labourer
 26. Lynch, Catherine
 28. White, R., spirit grocer
..........Powerscourt Street intersects
 30. Coburn, R. J., carter
 32. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 34. Higgins, Jas., polisher
 36. McLarnon, James, painter
..........Gosford Street intersects
 38. Blades, J., coach painter
 40. Culbert, Wm., stoker
 42. Spratt, Wm., stoker
 44. McIlwaine, Alex., labourer
 46. McKeown, D., motorman
..........Zetland Street intersects
 48. Ellison, Robt., grocer
 50. Bell, R. J., bread server
 52. Dowling, Abraham, plumber
 54. Farr, John, tailor
 56. McDonald, Sarah
..........Mornington Street intersects
 58. Allen, James
 60. Barnes, M. T., tram conductor
 62. Walker, Sarah
 64. Curragh, Mary
 66. Palmer, Jennie
 68. Hayes, Robt., packer
70, 72. Vacant
 74. Robinson, Jas., linen finisher
 76. Shaw, Jas., shoe maker
 78. Beattie, Samuel, baker
 80. McKibbin, Sarah
 82. Alderdice, Robt., painter
 84. Muir, A. C., pastry cook
 86. Mullan, John, carter
 88. Stevenson & Co., grocers
88. Stabling
       McClure Street National School - Thos. McBride, manager; James Kell, principal; Maria Ritchie, principal infant department
 90. Cowan, Samuel, labourer
 92. Nelson, John, brakesman
 94. Johnston, Jas., tailor
 96. Anderson, Martha
 98. Heaney, Thos., gas fitter
100. Dripps, Mrs.
102. Cheyne, Maria
104. Mason, Rchd., labourer
106. Carson, Mary
108. Lilley, Richd., builder

McDonnell Street
Albert Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. Grogan, J., labourer
   3. McComb, Patrick, labourer
   5. Lowe, Barbara
   7. Kearney, Mary
   9. Brady, D., labourer
 11. Ferris, John, labourer
 13. Henry, Margaret
 15. McCrory, Jas., labourer
 17. Coyle, Joseph, labourer
 19. Dwyer, Thos., labourer
 21. Magennis, Rose
 23. Kelly, Edward, labourer
 25. Smith, Joseph, labourer
 27. O'Hara, Wm., labourer
 29. McNearny, Maggie
 31. McConville, H., carter
 33. Boyle, Patk., labourer
 35. Watson, Thos., labourer
 37. McBrinn, Annie
 39. Bradely, J., labourer
 41. Rainey, Mrs.
 43. McShane, Isabella
 45. McGuigan, B., boot finisher
 47. Gavan, Edw., labourer
 49. Thomas, H., labourer
 51. Leathem, J., labourer
 53. McAreavey, J., boot maker
53a, 55. Mason, E., grocer
 57. Donnelly, Jane
 59. McAreavey, Mrs.
 61. McAleenan, James, labourer
 63. Mulholland, Jas., labourer
 65. McCullough, John, cutter
 67. McFadden, Joseph, labourer
 69. Straney, J., labourer
 71. Donnelly, Jane
 73. McMullan, Mary Ann
 75. Donnelly, J., labourer
 77. McAvanagh, M., labourer
 79. Dowds, Elizabeth
 81. Mullan, J., labourer
 83. Connolly, Wm., labourer
 85. McIlwaine, Saml., tailor
 87. Connolly, Jas., carter
 89. Connoly, John, labourer
 91. Caldwell, Margaret
 93. Mervyn, Thos., carter
 95. Rice, Patk., hotel boots
 97. McKenna, L., labourer
 99. Gorman, Sarah
101. Morgan, B., labourer
103. Donaldson, J., blacksmith
105. Toner, Patk., labourer
107. Gormin, Wm., coalman
..........Cyprus Street intersects
115. Walsh, Jas., labourer
117. Connolly, Mary
119. Donnelly, Margaret
121. McShane, Wm., iron turner
123. Clark, Mary
125. Molloy, Thos., labourer
..........Leeson Street intersects
127. Creegin, Fras., porter
129. Robinson, Jos., labourer
131. Toal, H., foreman G.N.R.
133. Liddell, Jas., labourer
135. Quinn, Mick., dealer
137. McLaughlin, Jas., labourer
139. Graham, G., army pensioner
141. Ralph, Mary Anne
143. Ramsey, Thos., iron turner
145. Cole, George
147. McArragher, J., iron turner
149. Seymour, Robt., grocer and provision merchant
                               __________

   2. Murphy, Patk., iron dresser
   4. Lowe, John, labourer
..........Lady Street intersects
6, 8. O'Donnell, Chas., grocer
 10. McAreavy, Catherine
 12. Donnelly, Wm., carter
 14. Thompson, David, labourer
 16. Back entrance to Lyle & Kinehan's
 18. Devlin, Patk., labourer
 20. Loughlin, John
 22. McCallister, W., car driver
 24. Murphy, Peter, labourer
 26. Millar, Mary
 28. Trainer, B., labourer
 30. Reid, Wm.
 32. McLarnon, Hugh, labourer
 34. Monaghan, P., pork cutter
 36. Cullivan, Bridget
 38. Hanna, Joseph, clerk
40, 42, 44. Lee & Co., spirit grocer
..........Marchioness Street intersects
 46. Burden, Ellen
 48. Dorrian, Jos., labourer
 50. Vacant
 52. O'Niel, Wm., labourer
 54. Vacant
..........Ton Street intersects
 56. Murphy, Patk., carter
 58. Duffin, Tom
 60. Hamill, John, labourer
 62. McShane, P., labourer
 64. Vacant
 66. Commerton, J., labourer
..........Slate Street intersects
 68. Maguire, Thos., box maker
 70. Tohill, J. A., van man
 72. Rice, James, painter
 74. Mullen, Jas., labourer
 76. McCormack, J., labourer
 78. McNally, T., stone mason
 80. Robinson, R., labourer
 82. Tierney, John, labourer
 84. Toner, James, labourer
..........Grosvenor Place intersects
 86. McCorry, Wm., brass finisher
 88. Sample, Catherine
 90. Courtney, Chas., engine driver
 92. Kerrigan, John, carter
..........Leeson Street intersects
 94. McAteer, W., flax dresser
 96. Gallagher, John, driller
 98. Gormley, Miss
100. Boylan, Edwd., carter
102. Burns, Annie
104. McShane, Chas., labourer
106. Ramsey, James, fitter

McDowell's Back Row
Off Ligoniel Road

 A few small houses

McDowell's Back Row
Greencastle

A few small houses

McFarland's Court
off Donegall Road

   1. Alexander, Hugh, labourer
   2. Boyd, Mrs.
   3. Culley, James, labourer
   4. Dewaine, Chas., traveller
   5. Rainey, Mrs. Elizabeth
   6. Cairns, Joseph, labourer

McGahan Street
Linfield Road to Railway Street

   2. Neill, Mrs. Minnie
   4. Finnegan, Eliza
   6. Casement, John, carter
   8. Ruddy, D., labourer
 10. Vacant

McIvor's Place
off Wilson Street

   1. Holland, Jas., tinsmith
   3. Gray, Mrs.
   5. Hill, Annie
   7. Frazer, Grace
   9. Vaughan, J., labourer
 11. Kerr, Thomas
                               __________

   2. Leathem, J., cooper
   4. Hardy, Hugh, labourer
   6. Boyle, Mrs.
   8. Grey, H., labourer
 10. Dickson, M. J.
 12. Reilly, John, labourer
 14. Magee, James, labourer

McLenaghan's Court
off Mill Street

   1. Boyd, Wm. J., rigger
   "   Greenwood, John, buyer of tailors' cuttings
   3. Campbell & Brown, hardware merchants
       Stables, City Brush Company
       Stores, A. S. Oswald
       Back entrance, J. Hall, plumber and gas fitter

McMaster Street
Newtownards Road to Major Street

   1. Neill, W., linen lapper
   3. Moore, Wm., baker
   5. Sullivan, Mrs.
   7. Watson, W. J., foreman bolt maker
   9. Clarke, Robert, clerk
 11. Hewitt, Wm., labourer
 13. Smith, J., moulder
 15. Johnston, Jas., engineer
 17. Mahood, Wm., guard
 19. Bailie, Samuel, rivetter
 21. Dunn, John, engineer
 23. Walker, Mary
 25. Cheaters, Isaac, fitter
 27. Campbell, Robt., engine driver
 29. Gray, Saml., mason
 31. McMeekin, E., engineer
 33. Farrell, J., labourer
 35. Carson, Saml., plater
 37. Wishart, Robt., rivetter
                                __________

   2. Bennett, Thos., engineer
   4. Harcourt, John, brass finisher
   6. McNeill, Henry, plater
   8. McMichael, Chas., painter
 10. Montgomery, Matt., joiner
 12. Calvert, R., labourer
 14. Larmour, John, clerk
 16. Johnston, James, caulker
 18. Hill, T., smith
 20. Cousins, Henry, clerk
 22. Woods, S., mechanic
 24. Buckle, C., plater
 26. Stroud, Joseph, fitter
 28. Allen, A. R., craneman
 30. Crichton, Jno., cabinet maker
 32. McKibben, Mrs. Jane
 34. Reid, W., painter
 36. Adair, William, joiner
 38. Roseman, Ben., painter
 40. Thompson, David, blacksmith
 42. Dobbin, J. P., labourer
 44. Drysdale, R., boatman
 46. Finlay, Jas., upholsterer
 48. Girvan, Alex., fireman
 50. McIlveen, Jas., labourer
 52. Gill, R., joiner

McMillan's Place
Durham Street to Pound Street

   1. McGleave, M., van man
   3. Waters, Catherine
   5. Arthurs, J., cabinet maker
   7. Burns, Mary
   9. Morrison, Jane
 11. Mullan, Margaret
 13. Healey, Jas., blacksmith
 15. McAnulty, Jas., sawyer
 17. McGronnan, P., labourer
 19. Curley, Ann J.
 21. McCormick, A., cabinet maker
 23. Brady, John, labourer
 25. Fitzgerald, Peter, labourer
 27. McLaughlin, Ed., cork cutter
 29. McAllinden, Edwd., labourer
 31. McMahon, P., labourer
 33. Byrne, Elizabeth
 35. Burk, Michl., coach builder
 37. McCormack, Letitia
                                __________

   2. McGrath, James, publican (side door)
   4. Campbell, B., bundler
   6. Corrigan, James
   8. Fish store
 10. O'Reilly, Edward, porter
 12. Waters, Michael, porter
 14. McKee, Wm., labourer
 16. Ward, B., boot maker
 18. Kennedy, Wm., basket maker
 20. McManus, Charles, fitter
 22. Mackin, James, labourer
 24. Devine, A., wood turner
 26. Vacant

McMullan's Lane
off Ravenhill Road

   2. Side door
4 to 6. Vacant
   8. Sloan, Elizabeth
10, 12. Wilson, John, pig dealer
 14. Henry, S., brass finisher
 16. Vacant

McQuillan Street
Falls Road to Colligan Street

   3. Kearns, John, sailor
   5. McCullough, Ellen
   7. Ward, Isabella
   9. Brown, John, tram conductor
 11. Quinn, J., labourer
 13. Ward, Charles, labourer
 15. Hamilton, Bella
 17. Walsh, Francis, labourer
 19. McCann, Robert
 21. McKenna, Hugh, weaver
 23. Maguire, Patrick, labourer
 25. Millar, Wm., flax dresser
                               __________

   2. Toal, F., clerk
   4. McSherry, E., coal merchant
   6. McCrystal, B., labourer
   8. Neeson, Henry, labourer
 10. McKearney, J., car owner
 12. Lowe, Thos., car driver
 14. Martin, G. A., house repairer
 16. Morgan, Bridget
 18. Malone, John, coalman
 20. Delitt, Patrick, fitter
 22. Kennedy, J., labourer

McTier Street
Shankill Road to Conlon Street

                              [right hand side]
1, 3. Vacant
   5. Walker, James
       McTier Street Salvation Army Hall
       Deacon Memorial National School; principal, Wm. Spence
25 to 37. Mayne & Co., engineers and iron founders
 39. Stevenson, Wm., labourer
 41. Walkley, Margaret
..........Eldon Street intersects
 43. Croft, Mary
 45. Anderson, Joseph, labourer
 47. Bruce, Geo., carrier
 49. Berry, Mrs., grocer
 51. Weir, Miss Jane
 53. McClelland, Mrs. Mary
..........Maria Place intersects
 55. Vacant
 57. Mulholland, Wm.
 59. Croft, Mary
 61. Spence, Sarah
 63. Burns, Mrs.
 65. Turner, Mrs.
 67. Conner, Francis
 69. Baxter, Thomas
 71. Wylie, Alexander
 73. Vacant
 75. Elliott, James
 77. Mallon, James, labourer
..........Leadbetter Street intersects
 81. Rafferty, O., publican
 83. Jackson, John
 85. Moore, Sarah
 87. Vacant
 89. McCormick, Wm. J., hair dresser
 91. Hunter, James, grocer
..........Foreman Street intersects
93, 95. McCormick, E., grocer
 97. Morrison, Thos., labourer
 99. Gardner, Miss
101. Kenny, John
103 to 113. Vacant
115. McIlhenny, Miss
117. Vacant
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   4. Stabling
   6. Griffin, Mrs.
   8. Hoey, Wm., labourer
 10. Crawford, Mrs.
 12. Martin, Mrs.
 14. Aickin, Eliza
 16. Simmons, John
18 to 22. Vacant
 24. Crooks, George, labourer
26, 28. Vacant
 30. McCormick, Ellen
 32. Crawford, J., hackle maker
34, 36. Wilson, Saml., van man
 38. Rush, Margaret
 40. Houston, Margaret
 42. Weames, W., tinsmith
 44. Vacant
 46. Barr, Mrs.
 48. Carroll, Francis, weaver
 50. McConville, Mrs.
 52. Maguire, Wm.
54, 56. McDowell, James, grocer
 58. Long, Mrs.
 60. Wellington, R., shoe maker
 62. Anderson, George, carter
 64. Smith, Wm., labourer
 66. Somerville, William
 68. Fitzsimmons, John, labourer
 70. Lewis, Mrs.
 72. Hanna, Thomas, labourer
 74. Toland, T.
 76. McDermott, Mrs.
 78. Abbott, Geo., blacksmith
 80. Tosh, Thomas, labourer
 82. Withers, Henry, labourer
 84. Irwin, Ellen
 86. McKee, Charlotte
 88. Boyd, James
 90. Martin, James
 92. Vacant
 94. McIlwraith, Hugh, baker
 96. Vacant
 98. Waite, Thomas
100. McCormick, Mrs.
102. McIlwraith, Charles
104. McKnight, Mrs. Eliza
106, 108. Russell, H., publican
..........Hemsworth Street intersects
110, 112. Gildea, Jno., publican
114. Cooke, Wm., labourer
116. McKeown, William
118. Vacant
120. Marshall, Annie
122. McCartney, Isabella
124. McCartney, Henry
126. Vacant
128. Dugan, Mary
130. Vacant
132. Brown, Thomas
134, 136. Vacant
138. Greer, James
140, 142. Vacant
144. Harland, Alf
146, 148. Vacant
150. Craig, John