LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1910 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1910 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth.   -   A Pt2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -   G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Cable Street
Newtownards Road to Fox Street

   3. McAllister, Thomas, labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Gordon, Saml., labourer
   9. McDowell, W., labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. Laird, Saml., labourer
 15. Barnes, Alex., labourer
 17. Aiken, Wm., labourer
 19. Baker, Maggie
 21. McKeown, Thos., labourer
 23. Clark, John, carter
 25. McCrory, Wm., baker
 27. Mills, Wm. J., labourer
 29. Boyle, Peter, labourer
 31. Kelly, Wm., labourer
 33. Thompson, D., carpenter
 35. Reitt, Wm.
 37. Vacant
 39. Lewis, John, foreman
 41. Greer, Geo., labourer
 43. Vacant
 45. Murray, Hugh, labourer
 47. Payne, Eliza
 49. Harvey, Thos., labourer
 51. Hutton, John, labourer
53, 55, 57. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Kennedy, Jas., shipwright
   6. Jameson, Hugh, labourer
   8. Fitchie, H., labourer
 10. McCann, Jas., shoe maker
 12. Crawford, Alex., labourer
 14. Mullan, W. J., carter
 16. Vacant
 18. Young, John, labourer
 20. Cramlin, Saml., labourer
 22. Longridge, R., labourer
 24. Neagle, Wm., labourer
 26. Barnes, William, labourer
 28. Griffin, Daniel, labourer
 30. Parker, Jane
 32. Beattie, John, labourer
 34. Allison, Wm., labourer
 36. Bryans, Jas., labourer
 38. Friel, John, labourer
 40. Vacant
 42. Nelson, William, baker
 44. Beattie, Robt., cocker
 46. Stitt, John, labourer
 48. English, Thos., labourer
 50. Wilson, John, labourer
 52. Galbraith, Wm., labourer
 54. McCallister, A., labourer
 56. Wells, Robt., labourer
 58. Smith, Stewart, labourer
 60. Weir, Chas., grocer

Cadogan Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                              [Left hand side]
       McDowell, J. Charley
                                  Ardeevin
       Rossington, Rev. W. J.
                                  Crusheen
       Hunter, Fras., linen manufacturer
                                  Highbury
       Ross, John, of Ross Bros., Limited
                                  Sunbury
       Vacant
                                   Wilmar
       Mitchell, Marquis, tea merchant
                               __________

                              [Right hand side]
       Taylor, John, landscape & jobbing gardener; res., 30 Brookland Street

Cadogan Street
Off Agincourt Avenue

   1. Boyd, James, cashier
   3. Callen, Fras., stoker
   5. McClune, Mrs.
   7. Dickson, Alex., carpenter
   9. Gallagher, Geo., postman
 11. Hutchinson, Alex., labourer
 13. Irvine, Thos., postman
 15. Calvert, Mrs. Mary Ann
                               __________

   2. Watson, John, joiner
   4. Bowden, R., bread server
   6. Barclay, William
   8. Prentice, W. J., photographer
 10. Murphy, Hugh H., labourer
 12. Irvine, Alex., packer
 14. Johnston, Chas., salesman
 16. Gilmore, W., french polisher

Cairns Street
Off Leeson Street

   1. Fitzpatrick, T., spirit grocer (side door)
   3. Henry, Jane, house keeper
   5. Beatson, Robert, labourer
   7. McDonald, James, labourer
   9. Lismore, William, labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. McMenemany, M., weaver
 15. McShane, John, labourer
 17. Duffin, John, carter
 19. Moreland, John, labourer
21, 23. Beagan, John, spirit grocer
                               __________

   2. McLaughlin, Charlte., grocer (Charlotte)
   4. Elliot, James, labourer
   6. O'Donnell, Jas., labourer
   8. O'Donohue, T., shoe maker
 10. McGarl, Sarah
 12. Brown, James, labourer
 14. O'Neill, Jos., labourer
 16. McIlharnon, F., hackler
 18. Woods, Margaret
 20. Hughes, Thos., labourer
 22. Donnelly, John, weaver
 24. Welsh, James, labourer
 26. Kelly, E., labourer
 28. Quigley, John, coal man
 30. McFerran, Fras., labourer

Cairo Street
Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue

   1. McAllister, A., printer
   3. Dean, G., baker
   5. Gribben, T., tram conductor
   7. Vacant
   9. Vacant
 11. Napier, Rchd., horse shoer
 13. Fleming, Henry, labourer
 15. Brown, John, storeman
 17. Cleland, Campbell
 19. Gilmore, Saml., bread server
 21. Harrison, Samuel, joiner
 23. Sheehan, Mrs.
 25. Allen, James L., plumber
 27. McCune, John, motorman
 29. England, Mrs.
 31. Bradshaw, D., labourer
 33. McKeown, Samuel
 35. Collins, Albert, glazier
 37. Smith, Ellen
                               __________

   2. McKibbin, Wm., farmer
   4. Press, Mrs.
   6. Forsythe, H., fitter
   8. Donaldson, James
 10. McVeigh, Alex., brick layer
 12. Matchett, Thomas, plumber
 14. Smyth, James
 16. Fryars, Wm., fitter
 18. Doherty, William, baker
 20. Halliday, Thos., carter
 22. Vacant
 24. Smyth, G., linen business
 26. Faller, Emanl., watch maker
 28. Thornton, Thos., printer
 30. Cafferty, Joseph, carpenter
 32. Allen, Mrs. Margaret
 34. Peel, Alex., traveller
 36. Graham, Jas., butcher

Caledon Street
Off Mayo Street

   2. Erskine, John, rougher
   4. Gray, Wm. J., rivetter
   6. Leesley, W. H., labourer
   8. Kennedy, W., yarn dresser
 10. Dickson, Jas., moulder
 12. Moffett, Robt., labourer
 14. Warren, Wm., carter
 16. Holmes, Wm., carter
 18. Morton, John, tenter
 20. McCready, Jane

Caledonia Street
University Street to College Park Avenue

   2. White, Robt., bookkeeper
   4. Forsythe, Mrs. Jane
       Side entrance to Fitzroy Avenue Church and Schools - White, Wm., sexton
..........College Green intersects
..........University Avenue intersects
                               Martello House
       Hutchinson, Mrs.
                             Convention Villas
   3. Dawson, Mrs. Cecilia
   5. Matthews, Mrs. G.
                             Caledonia House
       Tate, Thomas
       Duncan, Travers K.
                           Caledonia Terrace
   9. Cooke, Rev. Ralph B., M.A., rector of All Saints' Church, University Street

Calender Street
Castle Lane to Donegall Square North

   1. Crawford, James, & Son, wholesale and retail wine and spirit merchants
   3. Stockroom for Imperial Hotel
5 to 11. Millar, Boyd, & Reid, Ltd., wholesale warehousemen
 13. Lindsay, J., & Co. Ltd., workers' & goods entrance
 15. Richardson Bros., & Co.'s yarn store
   "   Island Spinning Co. Ltd., linen thread manufacturers - Works, Lisburn
17, 19. Richardson, J. N., Sons, & Owden, back entrance to warehouse
                                 First Floor
 21. Smyth, Walter, solicitor and commissioner for affidavits; res., Faunmore, Holywood
   "   Ward, W. H. & Son, Agents Sun Insurance Office
                                Second Floor
   "   Vacant
   "   Jenkins, Robt., caretaker
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
   2. Free Trade Tavern - M. Murtagh, proprietor
   4. Fox Tavern - G. Maguire, proprietor
   6. Keegan, Peter, & Co., Ltd., Distillers, Rectifiers, Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants, Customs Bonded Warehouse and Export and Bottling Stores, stack X Garmoyle Street
8 to 14. Hanna & Browne, Cabinet makers, Upholsterers and Carpet Importers
 16. Houston, S. C., and Robson, R., officers of Inland Revenue
16, 18. Dunville & Co. Ltd., Royal Irish Distilleries, Bonded Warehouse, Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants
 20. Preston, John, & Co., flax & linen yarn merchants and bleachers
                             Payne's Buildings
 22. Mahaffy, H. & W., solicitors - Wm. I. Mahaffy, G. H. Wheeler

California Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   3. Boyd, Alex., labourer
   5. Milligan, Susan
   7. Kane, Alex., printer
   9. McManus, Joseph, labourer
 11. Reilly, Annie
 13. Donnelly, Elizabeth
 15. McWilliams, Stewart, hoist attendant G.P.O.
 17. Maguire, Mrs.
 19. Magee, Daniel, labourer
 21. Ferguson, R., bath attendant
 23. Campbell, Andw., carter
25, 27. Meegan, P., publican
..........Park Street intersects
 29. McCann, Catherine
 31. Vacant
 33. Orr, John, seaman
 35. Vacant
 37. McCoy, James, dealer
 39. Shevlin, Edwd., storeman
 41. Halliday, Thos., labourer
 43. Hevlin, Edward, dealer
 45. Rafferty, Jas., labourer
 47. McCracken, Mrs.
 49. Walsh, Patk., labourer
                               __________

   2. Campbell, E., labourer
   4. Wilson, Jas., labourer
   6. Rosbotham, Thos., labourer
   8. Ward, Jas., horse trainer
 10. Fleming, Patk., labourer
 12. Crook, Mary
 14. Gavin, Wm., labourer
 16. O'Hara, Elizabeth
 18. Vacant
 20. McCann, Stephen, labourer
 22. Hughes, James, labourer
 24. Lockhart, James, dealer
 26. Lockhart, S., spirit grocer
..........Park Street intersects
 28. Milby, Thos., painter
 30. Boyle, John, labourer
 32. McCann, Arthur, joiner
 34. Peyton, A., compositor
 36. Long, Thos., labourer
 38. Mulcahy, Dan., labourer
 40. Matthews, Jno., whip maker
 42. Kelly, J., horse skinner (ewwwww!)
 44. McCormick, Annie
 46. McNeill, Mrs.

California Street Lower
From Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

   1. (Side door) McClure, S.
   3. Kelly, Francis, tailor
   5. Duff, Andrew, clerk
   7. Lynch, Mary J.~
   9. McCann, Wm., labourer
 11. Lavery, Jas., butcher
 13. Hamill, Barney
 15. Keeley, Ellen
 17. Donnelly, A., smith
 19. Loughlin, Francis, waiter
 21. Pollock, William
 23. McGurk, John, publican
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Bone, Alice
   6. McKenna, Jas., labourer
   8. McAllister, Robt., weaver
 10. Jacobs, Rosa
 12. Farley, John
 14. Turner, John, horse shoer
16, 18, 20. Turner, Hugh, shoeing forge
 22. Cunningham, F., hair dresser
 24. Doherty, John, draper

Calvin Street
Upper Frank Street to Beersbridge Road

1 to 7. Mountpottinger Mills, Ltd., corn millers and oilcake merchants
   9. McKee, Wm. D., carter
 11. Lowry, John, checker
 13. Titterington, D., linen finisher
 15. White, Jas., labourer
 17. McKinley, Robt., labourer
19 to 23. Vacant
 25. Caldwell, Sarah Jane
 27. Vacant
 29. Fox, John, engineer
 31. Gateway
 33. Dornan, Saml., grocer
..........Beersbridge Road intersects
                               __________

       Mountpottinger Lecture Hall
   2. Girvan, Robert, slater
   4. Dalton, Alfred E., R.I.C.
   6. Dunlop, Jas., labourer
   8. Duff, Mrs. Mary
 10. Scott, W. J., labourer
 12. McMeekin, Lizzie
 14. Thompson, James, labourer
 16. McConnell, Thos., church officer Mountpottinger Presbyterian Church
 18. Gibson, Alex., sailor
 20. Phillips, W., brick layer
 24. Angus, John, labourer
 26. Carter, Saml., store keeper
 28. Dyer, John, joiner
 30. Carlisle, Mary
 32. Markwell, R. J., labourer
 34. Boal, John, caretaker
 36. Hall, Jas., tram conductor
 38. Clelland, J., compositor
 40. Cinnamond, R. J., brick layer
 42. Roberts, Geo., labourer
 44. Mitchell, Robt., tinsmith
 46. Daly, Fras., labourer
 48. Rock, Francis, clerk
 50. Noble, James, engineer
52, 54. McKenna, R. J., spirit grocer

Camberwell Street
Off Antrim Road

                             [Right hand side]
   1. Smith, John, Belfast and Glasgow Boot Co.
 1a. Alexander, R. J., plumber
                           Camberwell Terrace
   3. Henderson, Mrs. R., dress maker
   4. Flack, James, clerk
   5. Cloughley, R., commercial traveller
   6. Taggart, D., superintendent British Legal Assurance Co.
   7. Girvan, John, tram inspector
..........Castleton Street intersects
   8. Stratton, Mrs. Margaret
   9. Sinton, Samuel
 10. Lyons, David
 11. Vacant
 12. Thomson, Pastor William James, Cliftonpark Avenue Baptist Church
 13. Anderson, John, joiner
 14. Vacant
 15. Elliott, Miss M.
 16. Rea, John D., bookkeeper
 17. Kirkwood, Mrs.
 18. McCullough, William
                            Glenview House
       Shaw, T. H., seed merchant
       McClements, W. J., seed merchant

Cambrai Street
Crumlin Road to Shankill Road

                            [Right hand side]
   1. Cummins, Robt., dining room
   3. Kennett, Chas., wood turner
   5. Johnston, Hugh, mechanic
   7. Mason, Thos. H., painter
   9. McKeown, Wm., fireman
 11. Cameron, Mrs. Ellen
 13. Long, John, carpenter
 15. Kennett, Chas., mechanic
 17. Dougan, Alex., linen lapper
 19. Lindsay, James, cloth passer
 21. Dougan, Wm. Jas., tenter
 23. McClung, Sarah
 25. Molloy, Mrs. Sarah
 27. Hill, Wm., hackler
 29. Crothers, Jane
 31. Davis, Joy, linen lapper
 33. Speers, Wm., pattern maker
 35. Agnew. James, packer
 37. Robinson, John, flax dresser
 39. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 41. McLoughlin, Mrs. Elizabeth
 43. Parsons, Mrs. Mary Jane
 45. McKnight, Wm., heckler
 47. Cairns, Robt. Jas., fluting master
 49. McMinn, Joseph, labourer
 51. McFall, Thomas, labourer
 53. Patton, John, labourer
 55. Martin, David, carter
 57. Cameron, James, driller
 59. Thompson, E., winding master
 61. Conway, Thos., rougher
 63. Meneilley, James, carter
 65. Smith, Eliza
 67. Connolly, Henry, painter
 69. Bell, Wm. Henry, bleacher
 71. Vacant
 73. Simpson, Wm., fitter
 75. Morrow, John, flax dresser
 77. Murray, John, labourer
 79. Greer, Wm. J., labourer
 81. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 83. Vacant
 85. Best, Geo., hair dresser
 87. Peden, Jas., cabinet maker
 89. Irvine, Walter, mechanic
 91. Kidd, Mrs. Annie
 93. Charters, John, labourer
 95. McCullough, H. R., labourer
 97. McCreanor, Rachel, grocer
 99. Gould, John, labourer
101. French, Wm., yarn packer
103. Vacant
105. Kells, Wm., labourer
107. McGrand, Jos., labourer
109. Boal, Sarah, grocer
111. Johnston, Isaac, labourer
113. Lemon, Jane
115. Shaw, Isabella
117. Anderson, James, seaman
119. Wright, Samuel, labourer
121. Gregory, John, labourer
123. English, Mary
125. Hanna, Miss Rachel
127. Townsley, Robt., labourer
129. Armstrong, Mrs. Letitia
131. Porter, Wm., iron moulder
133. Evans, Mary
135. Wright, James, labourer
137. Surpless, Robt., labourer
139. Whale, James, carter
141. Hood, Jas., engine driver
143. McClenaghan, R., engineer
145. Watson, Joseph, labourer
147. Grey, Robert, carter
149. Shanks, Richd., gateman
151. Black, Alex., fireman
153. Fearon, Ellen
155. Blair, Maria
157. Tyrell, William, grocer
159. Burns, Joseph, labourer
161. Mills, Joseph, dart club
163. McMullan, James, spirit grocer
..........Heather Street intersects
        Cambrai Street Mission Hall
165. Bell, Thos., linen yarn dresser
167. Cowie, David, core maker
169. Jones, James, labourer
171. Hewitt, Jas. H., labourer
173. Kirkpatrick, T., linen yarn dresser
175, 177. Hawthorne, T., grocer
179. Hughes, Alex., labourer
181. Grainger, J., cloth finisher
183. Glasgow, Elizabeth
185. Barr, Margaret
187. Brown, Geo., iron turner
189. Whitley, Alice
191. Whitley, E., machine man
193. Janna, John
195. Commick, Margaret Ann
197. Campbell, Robt., fireman
199. Templeton, Chas., plumber
201. McCalmont, John, boot maker
203. Brown, And., grocers' assistant
205. Cairns, Saml., fitter
207. Hill, S., bath attendant
209. Ferguson, Wm., confectioner
..........Enfield Street intersects
211. Andrews, Robt., grocer
213. Henderson, L., carter
215. Rainey, James, builder
217. Getwood, G., boot maker
219. Sheppard, Edw., carpenter
221. Jackson, James, cutter
223. Saunders, Wm., shipwright
225. Laverty, Frances, dealer
227. Wilson, Thomas, carpenter
229. Smyth, Ellen
231. Davis, Wm., tailor
233. Houston, Saml., storeman
235. Brown, Thos., bleacher
237. Winson, Thos., carpenter
239. Swan, Margaret
241. McCartney, W. G., labourer
243. McBride, Thos., labourer
245. Maze, Wm. H., butcher
247. Wilson, Robt., grocer
249. McClahan, Gordon, bundler
251. McMurray, Jas. B., joiner
..........Yew Street intersects
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
 62. Black, James, carter
 64. Dawson, Thos., bundler
 66. Dornan, C., bundler
 68. McDowell, Thos., flax dresser
 70. Ferguson, Thos., labourer
 72. Brown, Jas., flax dresser
 74. Diegham, Jas., flax dresser
 76. Loughran, Chas., labourer
 78. Leslie, Thos., flax dresser
 80. Robinson, Isaac, tinsmith
 82. Elliott, Thos., flax dresser
 84. Connolly, Thomas, labourer
 86. Willinghan, Thos., labourer
 88. Mills, John, bundler
 90. Cunningham, J., flax dresser
 92. Laughran, Robt., hackler
 94. Shane, Geo., hackler
 96. Crawford, Jas., hackler
 98. Hughes, Wm. J., flax dresser
100. McClune, Saml., hackle maker
102. Middleton, Jas., flax dresser
104. Scott, Robt., engine driver
106. McWilliams, W., yarn dryer
108. Briggs, Thomas, rougher
110. Apsley, John, flax dresser
..........Sydney Street West intersects
112. Collier, Samuel, grocer
114. Vacant
116. Falls, John, labourer
118. McClinton, Robt., labourer
120. Wylie, Hugh, flax dresser
122. Coburn, John, beetler
..........Ghent Street intersects
124. Vacant
126. Kelly, Samuel, labourer
128. Gibson, John, beetler
130. McClenaghan, Matilda
132. Brown, Wm., labourer
134. Harbinson, Wm. E., grocer
..........Courtrai Street intersects
136. Finlay, Alex., grocer
138. Smith, Alfred, carpenter
140. Clugston, Andw., labourer
142. Butler, James, storeman
144. Hamilton, Thos., painter
146. Baker, Joseph, linen lapper
148. Lavery, Mary Jane
150. Bryans, Saml., brick layer
152. McClean, Wm., painter
154. Bell, John, engine driver
156. Anderson, W. H., tenter
158. Larrison, Mrs. Susan
160. Fraser, Ellen
162. Moore, Henry, labourer
164. Hood, Robert, sawyer
166. Lavery, Mrs. Agnes
168. Moreland, Wm., labourer
170. Oliver, Jas., mechanic
172. Humphrey, Jos., yarn dresser
174. Grainger, Jas., cloth finisher
176. White, Jos., hackler
178. Crossan, Saml., oiler
180. Allen, Robt., carpenter
182. to 238. Vacant ground
240. McClenahan, Alex., clerk
242. McAlpin, William, clerk
244. Johnston, Thos., joiner
246. Wilson, Jas., fireman
248. Callen, Robert, tenter
250. Claythorne, F. J., plater
252. McMurray, Robt., mechanic
254. Hamill, Wm., spindle turner
256, 258. Vacant
        Woodvale Mission Hall
        Woodvale Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. R. H. Spence
        Woodvale N.S. - Robert Jos. Atkinson, principal
262. Nimick, Wm., carpenter
264. Logan, John P., preparing master
266. Hamill, Thos., mechanic
268. Hughes, Richd., traveller
270. Rea, James, iron moulder
272. Cathcart, John, cloth passer
274. Cunningham, W., plater

Cambridge Street
Meadow Street to Canning Street

   1. Carvill, Murty (side door)
   3. Matchett, Wm., labourer
   5. Campbell, Thos., labourer
   7. White, John, carter
   9. Breslin, Patrick, seaman
 11. Rock, John, labourer
..........Spencer Street intersects
 13. Magee, Henry, rivetter
 15. Douglass, Mrs. Margaret
 17. Jeffrey, J., flax dresser
 19. Vacant
..........Brougham Street intersects
..........Bentinck Street intersects
 23. Hazard, Isabella, publican
 25. McBride, Mrs., Fannie
 27. Melville, Mrs. Margt. J.
                               __________

   2. Filbin, Mrs. A., grocer
   4. Young, Mrs. Alice
   6. Taylor, A., signal fitter
   8. Henderson, W., labourer
 10. McKelvey, H., yarn dresser
..........Garden Street intersects
12, 14. Laverty, H., & Sons, Ltd., builders and contractors
 16. Mellon, Jas., well sinker
..........Brougham Street intersects
 18. Mills, Hannah
 20. Graham, James, labourer
 22. Brown, Mrs. Martha
 24. brown, R. C., joiner
 26. McCandliss, William
..........Bentinck Street intersects
 28. Alexander, Jas., rivetter
 30. White, Samuel, clerk

Camden Street
From Lisburn Road to University Road

   1. McMahon, Owen, publican
   3. Mulligan, Mrs. L.
   5. Maginnis, A.
   7. Norton, Miss Lucy
   9. Hinds, Miss
 11. Best, Mrs.
 13. McSpadden, S., foreman carpenter
 15. Colville, C., shop assistant
 17. Graham, R. M., commercial traveller
 19. Morrow, Jas., traveller
 21. McWilliam, Rev. J. W. A., M.A., Methodist minister
 23. Lindsay, Rev. Samuel, Presbyterian minister
 25. Jevers, Anthony
 27. Gardner, Mrs.
 29. Walker, Wm. J., city missionary
 31. Richardson, Mrs.
 33. Walker, W. J., B.A., Royal Academical Institution
 35. Alexander, John
 37. Larmour, Mrs.
 39. Harper, T., chemist
 41. Dinsmore, H., weigh master
 43. Parker, Mrs. Ellen
 45. Higgins, Mrs. Margaret
       Vacant ground
 51. Gibson, A. D., builder
                             Camden Terrace
 53. McCausland, Mrs. M.
 55. Olley, Mrs.
 57. Donnell, Mrs. James
 59. Futtit, Miss
                               __________

10b. Vacant
 12. Dornan, Mrs. A.
..........Abercorn Street intersects
                           Drumingway Terrace
 14. Louden, John
 16. Vacant
 18. Jamison, Andw., manufacturer
 20. Murray, Mrs.
 22. Pratt, F. W., traveller
 24. Ward, Isaac W.
 26. Davidson, Mrs. Martha
 28. Wilson, Mrs.
 30. Jackson, Mrs. Sarah
 32. Vacant
 34. Hughes, Miss E.
 36. McClelland, W. T.

Cameron Street
Off Botanic Avenue

   1. Vacant
   3. Donning, Jas., coach builder
   5. Warwick, John, hardware merchant
   7. Irwin, Saml., canvasser for G.N.R.
   9. Miller, Mrs. Fanny
 11. Stewart, Joseph, bookkeeper
13, 15. Vacant
 17. Hemphill, William
 19. Burns, Mrs.
 25. Hamilton, James
 27. Wilson, W. M.
 29. Murdock, Mrs. M. J.
                              __________

   2. Clugston, S., church officer Reformed Presbyterian Church, Botanic Avenue
   4. George, Miss
   6. Rainey, T., watch maker & jeweller
   8. McCullough, Hugh, clerk
 10. Dowling, J., jun., plumber

Campbell Park Avenue
Off Belmont Church Road

   2. Reaney, Ben., clerk
   4. Wilson, John, clerk
   6. Carson, Miss
   8. Johnston, W., commercial traveller
 10. Fisher, Thos., mechanic
 12. Fox, Mrs.
 14. Carroll, Wm., master mariner
 16. Brown, Wm., moulder
 18. Frost, G. W., engineer
 20. McMordie, A., school master
 22. Scarr, Jos., caulker
 24. Milligan, Robt., engineer
 26. McComish, A., baker
 28. Brown, Alex., baker
 30. Vance, Wm., gardener

Campbell's Place
Off Staunton Street
Nine small houses

Campbell's Row
Off Townsend Street

3 to 13. Closed up
       Bathplace Mill
       Campbell's Row National Schools - Miss McCluggage, principal
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Cullen, Margaret
   6. Hanna, J. T., labourer
   8. McCann, Luke, car driver
       Vacant ground
12, 14. Vacant
 16. Donaghy, B., dealer
 18. McAleer, R., carter
 20. Dunlop, John, labourer
 22. Vacant

Campbell's Row East
Off Newtownards Road

   2. Weir, Mary
   4. McCalpin, Jas., engineer
   "   Alison, Sarah
   6. Rutherford, Hugh, labourer
   8. Brown, Wm. J., labourer
   "   Taggart, Mrs.
 10. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 12. Boyd, William, labourer
 14. Houston, Wm., labourer
 16. Magee, Jas., labourer
   "   McDowell, Mrs.

Campbell Street
Old Lodge Road to Mateir Street (Matier)

   1. Side door
   3. Vacant
   5. McQuitty, Sarah
   7. Verner, Francis
   9. Welsh, W. J.
 11. Allen, Thos.
       Campbell Street Mission Hall
                               __________

   2. Moorhead, Thomas
   4. Johnston, James
   6. Ervine, Robert
   8. Hutton, Wm. Gordon
 10. Vacant
 12. Spence, Thomas
 14. Hagans, Wm.
16, 18. Vacant
 20. Morrison, Patrick
22, 24. McQuitty, Edward
 26. McCavna, Wm. (McCavana?)
28, 30. Vacant
 32. Hamilton, James
 34. Walker, Samuel
 36. Matthews, William

Campbell Street South
Johnston Street to Sackville Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Stewart, Louisa
   5. Kearl, Richard, carter
                               __________

   2. Pritchard, T., brick layer
   4. McBride, Mrs.
   6. Vacant
   8. McCallister, Mrs.
 10. Wright, S., labourer

Canada Street
Off My Lady's Road

                               Fertile Terrace
 1a. Kenny, John, labourer
   1. McAlister, Mrs. Sarah
   2. Black, D., lithographer
   3. Brightwron, Augustus C., musician
   4. Lappin, John
   5. Fleeton, E., R.I.C.
   6. Vacant
   7. Anderson, James, labourer
   8. Kilpatrick, W., linen lapper
   9. Vacant
 10. Irvine, J., foreman tenter
 11. Kempton, Geo., hotel porter
                               __________

..........Richardson Street intersects
 4a. Rea, Mrs. Mary

Candahar Street
Ormeau Road to Burmah Street

                              Assam Terrace
   1. Lucas, F. W., civil engineer
   3. Lawson, Alex., warehouseman
   5. Stevenson, Mrs. Catherine
   7. Hunter, W., commercial traveller
       Vacant ground
..........Burmah and Elgin Streets intersect
 33. Doherty, J., grocer
 35. Smyth, John, foreman
 37. McCoubrey, John T., electrician
 39. Gilmore, David, grocer
 41. Beck, W. A., compositor
 43. Farrell, John, traveller
 45. Beedam, Robt., painter
 47. Vacant
 49. Darragh, W. J., chef
 51. Dowling, Thos., plumber
 53. Davidson, Samuel, clerk
 55. Ingram, Mrs.
 57. Coleman, H. M., grocer
                               __________

                               Siam Terrace
   2. Sloan, R. S., stationer
   4. White, R. A., clerk
   6. Wallace, S., commercial traveller
   8. Lowry, Elizabeth
..........Burmah Street intersects
 10. Strain, Mrs. Elizabeth
 12. Claffy, Thos.
 14. Moore, W. H., clerk
       Vacant ground
..........Elgin Street intersects
 34. Mercer, Jas., warehouseman
 36. Markland, Jas. H., bookkeeper
 38. Foy, D. W., chair maker
 40. Arnold, James, plater
 42. Molyneaux, T. B., salesman
 44. Crawford, Rt., bookkeeper
 46. Brotherton, C. E., repre. of Valvoline Oil Co.

Canmore Street
Shankill Road to Cupar Street

                             [Right hand side]
   1. McCullough, H., hair dresser
   3. Watters, Wm., brush maker
   5. McCullagh, H., hair dresser
   7. Hall, William
   9. Elwood, G., picture framer
 11. Faulkener, M.
 13. Hawthorn, Maggie
 15. Purvis, Margt.
 17. Gibson, Mrs.
 19. Heaney, James
 21. Jones, Christopher, labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Neill, John, carter
 27. Stewart, J., labourer
 29. Quinn, W. J., beamer
 31. Blair, W. J., labourer
 33. Kerr, C., labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Andrews, Wm., labourer
 45. McKeown, William
 47. Maxwell, James, labourer
 49. Murphy, William
 51. Bristow, John, baker
 53. Moore, Robt., baker
 55. Vacant
 57. Logan, Archibald, carpenter
 59. Coates, John, labourer
 61. Stratton, William
 63. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 65. Hill, Wm., labourer
 67. Dickson, Isaac, moulder
 69. McCandless, Annie
 71. Calligan, Jos., cloth finisher
 73. Mateer, Hugh, labourer
 75. Giffin, Mrs.
 77. Ferguson, James, painter
 79. Connor, James, hackler
 81. White, Ben, labourer
 83. Bracken, Ben., labourer
 85. Robb, Wm. J., moulder
 87. Corrigan, William, labourer
 89. Harris, Jos., confectioner
 91. Ross, Wm., french polisher
 93. Telford, Chas., labourer
 95. Kennedy, Wm., labourer
 97. McClelland, Joseph, dealer
 99. Morrison, Isabel
101. Ash, James, carter
103. McKeown, Isaac, grocer
105. Walker, Lizzie
107. Kerr, Mary
109. McMurtry, Sarah Jane
111. Watson, John, labourer
113. McMeekin, John, labourer
115. Vacant
117. Fenis, William, labourer (Ferris?)
119. Corry, Wm., labourer
121. Vacant
123. McCartney, G., tenter
125. Anderson, Adam, labourer
127. Downes, Henry, fitter
129. McConnell, Bella
131. Galway, Jas., labourer
133. Maze, Wm. H., labourer
135. Vacant
137. Johnston, Jas., labourer
139. Waters, Robert, labourer
141. Redmond, Henry, moulder
143. Patton, Mary
145. Gilbraith, Annie
147. McKee, Fras., labourer
149. McFerron, Wm., labourer
151. Rodgers, Robert
153. Cumnins, John, labourer (Cummins/Cumins)
155. Beattie, Mary Jane
157. Vance, John, labourer
159. Harris, John
161. Robinson, Wm., labourer
163. Wilson, John, flax dresser
165. Armstrong, W. J., labourer
167. McKinley, Robt., tenter
169. Annett, Robt., labourer
171. Duggan, Thos., labourer
173. McCrea, Jas., flax dresser
175. Thompson, Robert, moulder
177. Higginson, E., labourer
179a. Milliken, W., labourer
179. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
181. Turtle, William
183. McFarland, Agnes
185. McConnell, Eliza
187. Close, Mrs.
189. Kidd, Wm., labourer
191. Quinn, John, grocer
193. Greenfield, J., brass moulder
195. Pillison, Samuel, joiner
197 to 205. Crawford, J. & J., pawn brokers
                               __________

                              [Left hand side]
   4. Gateway
   6. Murdock, Mrs.
..........Wilton Square North intersects
   8. Dempsey, James
 10. Atcheson, Mrs.
 12. Ballantine, James
 14. McGuigan, John, musician
 16. Lunn, Hugh
 18. Caldwell, John, engineer
 20. Irwin, Susan
 22. Finn, Wm., stone cutter
 24. Massey, Chas., labourer
 26. Hanlon, Robt., boot maker
 28. Vacant
 30. Robb, Alex., labourer
 32. Vacant
..........Wilton Square South intersects
 34. Vacant
 36. Dickson, Alex., labourer
 38. Milligan, Robert
 40. Vacant
 42. Moore, Miss
 44. Cock, Geo. H., labourer
46 to 52. Vacant
 54. Whiteside, David, brick layer
 56. Spence, Robert, labourer
 58. Convery, Edw., labourer
 60. White, John, rivetter
 62. Blair, Isabella, grocer
..........Midland Street intersects
..........Southland Street intersects
 64. Coard, David, grocer
 66. Ferris, Wm.
 68. Weatherall, Joseph
 70. Livingston, Wm., labourer
72. Rosbottom, James, labourer
 72. McMahon, Wm., spirit grocer
..........Crossland Street intersects
 74. Rea, Wm. J., grocer
 76. Potts, Martha
 78. Rosson, Thos., smiths' helper
 80. Weatherall, Joseph
 82. Duncan, Robt., flax dresser
 84. Dunn, Alice
 86. Blair, John, fitter
 88. McCann, Thomas, labourer
 90. Shaw, Sarah
 92. Witherow, Stewart, labourer
 94. Evans, John, fitter
 96. McCormick, Samuel, labourer
98, 100. Vacant
102. Hollinger, Annie
104. Thompson, William
106. Magee, Wm., labourer
108. Crowe, G., labourer
110. Campbell, John, labourer
112. Bodel, Thomas
114. Totton, Mrs.
116. Smith, Agnes
118. Briggs, Alex., house repairer
120. Courtney, John, iron turner
122. Neill, Elizabeth
124. Young, James, labourer
126. McKnight, John
128. Bates, Henry, labourer
130. Sanders, Andw., labourer
132. Nelson, John
134. Smith, Annabella
136. McKeown, Mary
138. Campbell, Albert, labourer
140. Hutchinson, T., yarn bundler
142. Brown, Mrs.
144. Lemon, John, labourer
146. Hanna, Wm., labourer
148. Murphy, Mary
150. Douglas, Henry, labourer
..........Ashmore Street intersects
152. Glynn, John, painter
154. Vacant
156. Ferguson, G.
158. Quinn, Thomas, fitter
160. Hutchinson, Jane

Canning's Court
Off Shankill Road

   1. Tempest, A., fish monger
   3. Ross, Maggie
   5. Vacant
   7. Tempest, Arthur, fish monger
   9. Vacant
 11. Garvey, Robert, labourer
 13. Preshaw, Mary Ann
 15. McLinden, Elizabeth
 17. Gilmore, Jane
                              __________

   4. Ramsey, Thos., labourer
   6. Vacant
   8. Morrow, J., heckle setter
 10. Graham, Jane
 12. Wylie, John, labourer
 14. Robinson, Ellen
 16. Hughes, Martha
 18. McClung, John, cooper
 20. Hughes, Rebecca

Canning Place
Off Canning Street

   1. Bell, James, baker
   3. Kane, James, store keeper
   5. Wright, Jas. T., carpenter
   7. Colgan, Jos., posting master
       St. Paul's National Schools - Geo. Gunning, principal male teacher; Miss Georgina Cordner

Canning Street
York Street to North Queen Street

   1. Donnelly, A., publican (side door)
   3. Lennon, Miss Minnie
   5. McCormick, Mrs. Kate
..........Canning Place intersects
   7. Gardner, J., & Co., stores
   9. Robinson, Thos., painter
 11. McBroom, J., ship smith
 13. Carse, John, overlooker
 15. Marks, Wm. & Son, painters and decorators
 17. Sloan, Thomas H., M.P.
 19. McAdam, Wm., shipwright
 21. McKibbin, Mrs. A. J.
 23. Urquhart, Robt., joiner
 25. Allen, Wm.
 27. McKenna, Mrs. Eliza
 29. Benson, P., pilot master
..........Canning Street Place intersects
 31. Wright, Margaret
 33. Moore, Jas., labourer
 35. Williamson, W., iron turner
37, 39. Reynolds, T., carrier
 41. Neill, Robt., blacksmith
 43. Connell, A., ship carpenter
 45. Connolly, A., publican (side door)
                               __________

   2. Lindsay & Fleming Ltd. (side door)
   4. Brown, Mrs. Sarah
   6. Heaney, Hugh, rivetter
   8. Gaw, Miss
 10. Morell, James, joiner
 12. McBride, Wm., iron moulder
 14. Kernaghan, Miss Bessie
 16. McKinley, Mrs. Margaret
 18. McFadden, Daniel, joiner
 20. Shannon, Mrs. Alice
 22. Vacant
 24. McKean, J., ship inspector
 26. Connor, George, sawyer
 28. Stevens. James, engineer
 30. Smyth, Mrs. Mary
 32. Hall, Mrs.
..........Cambridge Street intersects
 34. Boyd, Mrs. Mary
 36. White, Robert, joiner
 38. McKnight, T., blacksmith
 40. McNeilly, L., mechanic
 42. Hunter, Andw., watchman
 44. Lemon, T., furniture store
 46. Adrain, Robert, sailor
 48. Copeland, Miss Agnes
 50. Kennedy, Mrs. Agnes
 52. Benson, Mrs. Mary A.
 54. Whitten, Mrs. Elizabeth
..........Orchard Street intersects
 56. Campbell, Robt., joiner
 58. McKinley, John, baker
 60. Alexander, W. K., clerk
 62. McMullan, E. (side door)

Canning Street Place
Off Canning Street

   1. McNally, D., engine driver
   3. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Smith, Alex., carter
   4. Brown, Wm., warping master
   6. Bigger, Thos., plumber
   8. Hayes, William (side door)

Canning Street Upper
North Queen Street to Edlingham Street

                            [Right hand side]
   1. Side door
   3. Graham, R., posting establishment
   5. Donald, Thos., painter
   7. McDowell, Robert
   9. Smyth, Thos., foreman
 11. Jones, Margaret
 13. Butler, Thomas, road inspector
 15. Connor, John, labourer
 17. Blair, Wm., plater
 19. McCartan, Samuel, labourer
 21. Deighan, Annie
 23. McRoberts, W., holder-up
 25. Condell, William, marine machinist
 27. Kirkpatrick, Robt., ship carpenter
 29. Wilson, Alex., carter
 31. Millar, H., shipwright
 33. Phillips, Robt., driller
 35. Lazenbatt, John, fitter
 37. Larmour, Saml., carpenter
 39. Boyd, W. J., fitter
 41. Davidson, John, engineer
 43. Keenan, Henry, fireman
 45. Law, Andrew, printer
 47. Thompson, D., engineer
 49. Brownlee, Mary
 51. Workman, Martha
53, 55. Murray Bros., spirit grocers
..........Glenrosa Street intersects
..........Adam Street intersects
 57. Callender, Jos., butcher
 59. Gillespie, Isaac, carpenter
 61. Bell, David, harbour constable
 63. McCalpin, Thomas, pilot
 65. Inwood, Geo., joiner
 67. Miller, David, steward
 69. O'Neill, Michael, machinist
 71. Wallace, Mary
 73. Graham, R., plater
 75. Watt, John, carpenter
 77. Smyth, Andrew, joiner
 79. Clinton, J., engine driver
 81. Gowdy, John, cabinet maker
 83. Gillespie, John, labourer
 85. Forsyth, Saml., caulker
 87. Sheriff, James, joiner
 89. Gailey, Thomas, carter
 91. Looney, John, engineer
 93. Eielkind, Saml., traveller
 95. Aicken, J. A., steward
 97. Rice, William, coachman
 99. Townley, Wm., shop assistant
101. Donaldson, Wm., linen lapper
103. Wortley, Geo., porter
105. Mulvenna, J., brick layer
107. Vacant
109. Blair, A., foreman labourer
111. Montgomery, Agnes
113. McClure, Robt., tailor
115. Combes, Sid., Naval pensioner
117. McCallum, Jas., plater
119. Dick, Mary
121. Greenlees, Saml., plater
123. Kelly, Mary A.
125. Watson, James, mariner
127. Kerr, James, boot maker
129. Campbell, G., engine driver
131. Watson, Mrs., grocer
                                __________

                              [Left hand side]
   2. Dick, John, labourer
   4. Prince, Sam., ship rigger
   6. Mulholland, D., smiths' helper
   8. Coulter, John, labourer
 10. Flack, Robt., painter
 12. Kilpatrick, J., seaman
 14. Scott, James, blacksmith
 16. McCarten, Saml., fireman
 18. Wright, Wm., carter
 20. Johnston, Saml., labourer
 22. McAllister, P., engine driver
 24. Quail, Samuel, fitter
 26. Erskine, Wm., shipwright
 28. Kearney, P., stevedore
 30. Marshall, John, fitter
 32. Sinclair, James, joiner
 34. Little, Wm., engine driver
 36. Stevenson, Margt., confectioner
 38. Fee, Catherine
 40. Hurst, W., cooper
 42. Johnstone, Thomas, driller
 44. Vacant
 46. Macallum, Daniel, tailor
 48. McKeown, John, greaser
 50. Mitchell, Mary A.
 52. Graham, Frederick
 54. Boyd, Alex., iron turner
 56. Roberts, Archd., plater
 58. Brown, Alex., traveller
 60. Haslett, Chas., painter
 62. Johnston, Andrew, joiner
 64. Robinson, Mrs. Eliza
..........Glenrosa Street intersects
..........Adam Street intersects
 66. McGee, Fras., railway porter
 68. Vacant
 70. McMurtry, Jas., carpenter
 72. McKinley, Archibald
 74. Keine, M., mariner
 76. Bailey, David, carpenter
 78. McGrath, A., carter
 80. Young, Wm., engine driver
 82. Wilson, Samuel, plumber
 84. Thompson, Abby., dress maker
 86. Davidson, Wm., brass finisher
 88. Moore, William, tenter
 90. Crawford, Jas., fitter
 92. Semple, James, carpenter
 94. Wilson, Thos., checker
 96. Speers, John, baker
 98. Stewart, James, joiner
100. McDowell, Jas., conductor
102. McFarlane, R., fireman
104. Whyte, James, labourer
106. Vacant
108. Reid, John, labourer
110. McCaughtry, Mary
112. Bell, Annie, machinist
114. Ramsey, S., engine driver
116. Gibson, Geo., carpenter
118. Saunders, Robt., plumber
120. Blain, John, holder-up
122. Maltman, T., ship carpenter
124. Doggart, Saml., clerk
126. Mayberry, J. T., clerk
128. Bennett, Wm., painter
130. Stewart, Paul, carpenter
132. Hanna, John, joiner
134. Doogan, T., engineer
136. Toolan, James, R.I.C.
138. Miller, Saml., seaman
140. Vacant
142. Fisher, Sarah

Canterbury Street
Off University Street

   1. Teuton, Mrs. Margaret
   3. Douglas, Mrs. E. J.
   5. Kyle, James, packer
   7. Wilson, Charles
   9. Andrews, R., cutter
                               __________

   2. Gibson, Mrs.
   4. Darroch, Duncan, accountant
   6. Vacant
   8. Moore, Mrs. Annie
 10. Vacant
 12. Caldwell, Geo., clerk
 14. Johnston, Mrs.
 16. Johnston, R., ex-sgt. R.I.C.
 18. Clare, Edward Arthur, billiard table fitter
 20. Faulkner, Mrs. Elizabeth
 22. Vacant
 24. Cook, Wm., chef
 26. Morton, William, customs
 28. Beattie, Alex., linen business
 30. Pentland, Horace, clerk
 32. Gibbney, John

Canton Street
Beersbridge Road to Willowfield Street

   1. Trainor, Owen, spirit grocer
   3. Lecky, Henry, labourer
   5. Carr, Henry, labourer
   7. Mullan, John, labourer
   9. McWhirter, Jas., labourer
 11. Aicken, Jas., rivetter
 13. Pearce, Mrs.
 15. Dobson, Wm., labourer
 17. McGahey, Mrs.
 19. Quinn, David, labourer
 21. Kennedy, Mrs. Grace
 23. Greene, Mrs. Mary Jane
 25. Dixon, John, labourer
 27. Moore, Mrs. Josephine
 29. Canton Street Mission Hall
..........Hamburg Street intersects
31, 33. McCann, P., spirit grocer
 35. Watson, John, labourer
 37. Weir, John, labourer
 39. Millar, Thos., labourer
 41. Houston, Thos., labourer
 43. Smyth, Joseph, labourer
 45. Knox, Wm., labourer
 47. Pinkerton, James, labourer
49, 51. Vacant
 53. Pascoe, H., brick layer
 55. Courtney, John, packer
 57. Vacant
 59. Straghan, Mrs.
 61. Rolston, Miss Lizzie
                               __________

   2. Young, Mrs. Isabella
   4. Scott, Lowry, labourer
   6. McKibben, Jas., labourer
   8. McGregor, John, labourer
 10. Cunningham, R., labourer
 12. Quinn, John, labourer
 14. Fisher, Mrs. Elizabeth
 16. Jackson, David, labourer
 18. Walsh, Mrs.
 20. Harford, George, gardener
 22. Jamieson, A., labourer
 24. Anderson, Mrs. Maggie
 26. Walsh, Sarah
 28. Herron, John, labourer
 30. Ringland, Hugh, labourer
 32. Mulligan, Miss Fanny
 34. Halliday, Stephen, labourer
 36. Marrs, Mrs. Maria
 38. Law, Saml., labourer
 40. Vacant
 42. Pratt, Mrs. Margaret
44, 46. Vacant
 48. McKendrie, John, painter
 50. Browne, Jas., labourer
 52. Gray, Robt., labourer
 54. Quinton, R., joiner
 56. McKay, John
 58. Bolton, Alexander, carter
 60. Jackson, Wm., labourer
 62. McGivern, Jos., labourer

Cape Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. Leonard, James, labourer
   3. McAteer, J. H., labourer
   5. Quinn, Michael, flax dresser
   7. Welsh, John, labourer
   9. McBrimm, R., plasterer
 11. Murray, James, labourer
 13. Tinsley, Margaret
 15. Woods, Peter, baker
 17. Yard
 19. O'Hara, Thos., heckler
 21. Trainor, P., motorman
 23. McGuire, Patk., time keeper
 25. McKenna, Fras., foreman
 27. Lester, Cecilia
 29. O'Riley, Eliza
 31. Carberry, John, labourer
 33. O'Toole, Peter, labourer
                               __________

   2. Ramsay, Jas., labourer
   4. Johnston, J., flax dresser
   6. Kennedy, Annie, reeler
   8. Maloney, Francis, tailor
 10. Delargey, Henry, carter
 12. Martin, John, labourer
 14. McGinn, Mary, reeler
 16. Short, Elizabeth, mill worker
 18. Tarrant, John, bottler
 20. Daly, Francis, labourer
 22. Boyle, Robt., brick layer
 24. Taggart, Jas., van man
 26. Mullin, John , labourer
 28. McBride, J., labourer
 30. Henry, James, plasterer
 32. McCann, Patk., spinning master
 34. Gallaher, John, labourer

Cappy Street
Off London Street

   2. Weir, Miss Minnie
   4. Fry, Wm., linen lapper
   6. Gault, John, grocer's assistant
   8. McLoughlin, Mrs.
 10. Todd, J., civil ser. pensioner
 12. O'Neil, John, clerk
 14. George, Saml., blacksmith

Capstone Street
Off Lisburn Road

1, 3. Fletcher, S., side door
   5. McIlveen, John, fireman
   7. McIlwane, David, gardener
   9. McClelland, Miss
 11. Murray, Patrick
 13. Ross, Jas., gardener
 15. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Foster, Mrs.
   4. Armour, Alex., gardener
   6. Guilland, Jas., engine man
   8. Armour, Sam., controller
 10. Anderson, W., coachman
 12. Wilson, John, tenter
 14. Bell, Andrew, gardener
 16. Gibb, Jas., lamp lighter

Cardigan Drive
Cliftonville Circus to Westland Row

                             [Left hand side]
       Vacant ground
..........Knutsford Drive intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Kelvin Parade intersects
..........Kingsmere Avenue intersects
                               Laurel Lodge
       Duffin, Francis
       Houses in course of erection
..........Ashgrove Park intersects
                                    Lisoen
       Ewing, Samuel, builder
                                 Claremont
       Sweet, H., manager
                                  Fernbank
       Neill, John P., manager
                                __________

                              [Right hand side]
       Vacant ground
..........Knutsford Drive intersects
                                 Stavordale
       Kenmuir, Eliza
                                  Fernvale
       Service, Miss Anne
..........Kelvin Parade intersects
                                  Oakleigh
       Bushell, George A., manager Gandy Belt Company
                                   Kincora
       Little, J. H., clerk
                                The Retreat
       Gageby, Mrs.
..........Kingsmere Avenue intersects
       Cliftonville Circus Park
..........Ashgrove Park intersects
                             Halcombe House
       Shaw, David, linen merchant
                                 Kia-Ora
       Vacant
       Two houses not yet occupied

Carew Street
Off Witham Street

   1. Gordon, Wm. J., labourer
   3. McIlroy, Frank, labourer
   5. Swann, John, labourer
   7. Boyd, Robt., iron moulder
   9. Clarke, Wm., labourer
 11. Martin, S., labourer
 13. Service, Wm. J., labourer
 15. Magill, Isaac, seaman
 17. Cowan, Saml., engineer
 19. Martin, Jas., labourer
 21. Flannigan, R., labourer
 23. McGrath, Jas., labourer
 25. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 27. Longridge, D., boiler maker
 29. Anderson, E., labourer
 31. Hanna, Wm. J., labourer
                               __________

   2. Wilson, John, moulder
   4. Boyd, Robt., labourer
   6. Lynas, Jas., labourer
   8. Clements, Jos., labourer
 10. Bradley, Martha
 12. Lundy, Wm. J., labourer
 14. Johnston, S., rivetter
 16. Bailey, Robt., rivetter
 18. Mathews, Thos., labourer
 20. Moore, Mary
 22. Clendinning, Alex., rivetter
       Duff, Jas. A., & Co., pearl works
 24. Gateway
 26. McCreedy, Geo., labourer
 28. Thompson, A., labourer
 30. Clarke, Robt. J., labourer
 32. Stewart, W., ship carpenter
 34. McKeown, Jas., labourer
 36. Beattie, Frank, labourer

Cargill Street
Townsend Street to Boundary Street

1, 3. Hafforn, Dl., hair dresser
   5. Kyle, Thomas, foreman
   7. Brady, Francis, baker
   9. Larmour, Wm., labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. Harper, John, labourer
 15. Finlay, Saml., labourer
17 to 21. Vacant
 23. Johnston, R., labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. Downey, Mrs.
 29. Stubbs, J. G., labourer
 31. McCleery, Wm., gateman
 33. Vacant
                              __________

   4. McMann, Lizzie
   6. Niblock, Thos., compositor
..........Coburn Court intersects
   8. Dalrymple, Wm. J., sheet metal worker
 10. Hughes, Mrs.
 12. O'Hagan, Jas., labourer
 14. Hughes, Mrs.
 16. Macklin, A., fireman
 18. McCreight, J., boot maker
 20. Hassan, J., publican

Cargill Street Upper
Boundary Street to Dover Street

   1. Williamson, James, labourer
   3. Craig, Jas., labourer
   5. Murphy, John, labourer
   7. Pritchard, Maggie
   9. Kennedy, Catherine
 11. Lewis, Ellen
 15. Cheney, Mrs.
 17. McKee, Robt., labourer
 19. Rodgers, James, labourer
 21. Yard
 23. Gilmore, S., ship maker
 25. Millar, Wm., labourer
 27. Johnston, Thos., painter
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Morrison, Eliza
   6. Coleman, Wm., labourer
   8. Newell, Wm,., labourer
 10. Higgins, W. J., labourer
 12. Scott, Ellen
 14. Scullion, Alex., labourer
 16. Forsythe, Mrs.
 18. Allen, Thos., barber
 20. Neill, Jas., labourer
 22. Murray, W. J., traveller
 24. Smith, John, labourer
 26. Morrison, Jas., labourer

Carlisle Circus
Clifton Street to Crumlin Road

   1. McKnight, R. W., Carlisle Circus Apothecaries' Hall
   2. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine and spirit merchants (branch)
 2a. Carney, Sarah
   3. McGuckin, Mrs., publican
..........Crumlin Road intersects
..........Carlisle Street intersects
   4. Nelson, Wal., spirit merchant
   5. Vacant
   6. Happer, Albert E., district office Refuge Assurance
   7. Monarch Laundry Receiving Office - Manageress, Miss Patterson
..........Denmark Street intersects
       Carlisle Memorial Church - Minister, Rev. F. E. Harte; res., 9 Kinnaird Terrace, Antrim Road
..........Clifton Street intersects
       St. Enoch's Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. John Pollock, 7 Glandore Park

Carlisle Street
Old Lodge Road to Carlisle Circus

                             [Right hand side]
 1a. Vacant
   1. Porter, C., wholesale stores
   3. Brady, Susan
   5. Sexton, M., N.S. teacher
   7. Wilson, A., tailor's cutter
   9. Jordan, Alex., printer
 11. Garrett, Wm., bread server
 13. McFall, Mrs.
15, 17. Vacant
 19. Carroll, J., recruiting sergeant
 21. Connolly, Annie
 23. Torney, Jas., fruiterer
 25. Whisker, Jas., butcher
 27. Rowley, Wm., blacksmith
 29. Pedlow, Mrs.
 31. Millar, Mrs.
 33. Seawright, John, shoe maker
 35. Chambers, Mrs.
 37. Buik, Adam, instrument maker
 39. Gordon, Isabella
 41. Brown, Wm., pensioner
 43. French, Robt., watch maker
 45. Murphy, Ptk., R.I.C. pensioner
 47. Bithell, Richard, plumber
 49. Lowry, John, carpenter
 51. Howcroft, Mrs.
..........Jane Street intersects
 53. Vacant
 55. Officer, Miss
 57. White, Selina
 59. Wilson, Wm., engineer
 61. Vacant
 63. Close, Eliza
 65. Gillespie, Robt., blacksmith
67, 69. Kirkpatrick Brothers, yard and store. Works, Ballyclare; Jas. Storey, caretaker
 71. Irvine, Saidie
 73. Goldring, A. D., draper
 75. Moffat Thos., engineer
 77. Smyth, Jas. F., shoe maker
 79. Brown, John, tailor
 81. Vacant
                              __________

                            [Left hand side]
   2. Arbuthnot, A., grocer
   4. Begley, Jas., upholsterer
   6. Dunlop, Thos., R.I.C. pensioner
   8. Moore, Hugh, brass finisher
 10. Burnside, Miss
 12. Vacant
 14. Gordon, Margaret
 16. Wilson, M. H., clothier
 18. Karr, Robt., inspector C.A.
 20. Wright, Miss, assistant Belfast Ladies' Clothing Society
 22. Vacant
 24. Kennedy, Ellen
 26. McAvoy, Jos., shop assistant
 28. Jones, Elizabeth
 30. Ferguson, Noble, packer
 32. Vacant
 34. Fitzpatrick, Margaret
 36. Vacant
 38. Gibson, Js., photographer
 40. Cohen, M.
 42. Vacant
 44. Hughes, Patk., fruiterer
 46. Barnett, Rev. S. D.
 48. Lindsay, Hugh, publican
 50. Thomson, Jas., pressman
..........Jane Street intersects
 52. Settle, Percy, ladies' tailor
 54. Wilson, Diana
56, 58. Vacant
 60. Donovan, Elizabeth
 62. Shortsinger, E., watch maker
 64. Savage, Agnes
 66. Millar, Jane
 68. Alexander, W., commission agent
 70. Vacant
 72. Moody, Archd., joiner
 74. Hamilton, Jas., tailor
 76. Corbett, Miss

Carlow Street
Shankill Road to Beverley Street

       Shankill Road Mission - Rev. Hy. Montgomery, M.A.
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
 13. Side door
 15. Irvine, Wm., labourer
 17. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 19. Davidson, George, grocer
..........Kendal Street intersects
 21. Taylor, Sara, publican
..........Tyne Street intersects
 23. Vacant
 25. Faulkner, Frank, waiter
27, 29. Higginson, J., grocer
 31. Magee, L., labourer
 33. McMaw, E., iron moulder
 35. Watson, Robert, mechanic
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 37. Patterson, Mrs.
 39. Kennan, E., labourer
 41. Hill, Wm., painter
 43. Crawford, Jas., brush maker
 45. Gateway
 47. Cotter, Mrs.
 49. Thompson, William
 51. Taylor, Wm., stone finisher
..........Warkworth Street intersects
 53. Ellison, Wm., glazier
 55. Thompson, Mary
 57. Murray, Mrs.
 59. Church, Geo., gasfitter
 61. Cahoon, Maggie
 63. Reid, Alex., linen lapper
 65. Mercer, Thos., shop manager
 67. Caughey, Mrs.
                               __________

2, 4. Gilchrist, E., chimney sweep
   6. Bell, John, labourer
   8. Stratton, Joshua, labourer
 10. Shaw, Jas., carter
 12. Robinson, R., shoe maker
 14. Irvine, Alexr., clerk
16, 18. Shields, W., publican
20, 22. Hall, R. J., coal merchant
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
..........Kendal Street intersects
 24. Averell, Richd., labourer
 26. Watters, Samuel, labourer
 28. Garrett, Jas. A., labourer
 30. Donnelly, J., Unionist inspector
 32. Walker, Thomas
 34. McKinnon, Mrs.
 36. McCaffery, Fras., brush maker
 38. Stranix, E., coachman
..........Tyne Street intersects
 40. Potts, Mrs.
 42. McKibbin, Wm., umrlmkr (umbrella maker?)
 44. Vacant
 46. Ferris, J.
48, 50. Vacant
 52. Nanderkist, Eliza
..........Cumberland Street intersects
54, 56. Vacant
 58. Hamilton, Jas., spindle maker
 60. Cathcart, J., flax dresser
 62. Curry, Thomas, labourer
 64. Richmond, Jas., labourer
 66. Harvey, Thos., labourer
..........Warkworth Street intersects
 68. Mathers, Saml., carpenter
 70. Barrett, J., labourer
 72. McIlveen, Annie, dress maker
 74. Thompson, Arthur, labourer
 76. Pressman, D.
 78. Quinn, Mrs.
 80. Vacant

Carlton Street
Off Mountpottinger Road

   1. Side door of Salvation Army Hall
   3. Boyce, James, labourer
   5. Sonnerton, Robt., motorman
   7. Campbell, Peter, hair dresser
   9. Mawhinney, Sarah
 11. McCaughey, Mrs. Sarah
 13. Ritchie, Alex., labourer
 15. McGratten, Wm., labourer
 17. Briggs, Mrs. Sarah
 19. Black, Wm. H., wireman
 21. Scott, Samuel, labourer
 23. Doyle, Henry, pattern maker
 25. Campbell, Jas., van driver
                               __________

   4. Bell, Geo., iron turner
   6. Steel, T., van driver
   8. Allen, John, labourer
 10. Neill, Wm., fitter
 12. Parkes, John, labourer
 14. Hamilton, S., machine man
 16. Patty, David, labourer
 18. Swindle, James, labourer
 20. Scott, Chas., iron turner
 22. Montgomery, Saml., fitter
 24. Arnold, L., steel rector
 26. Snowden, Matt. T., labourer
 28. Allen, James, tram conductor
 30. McAvoy, Wm. J., joiner

Carmel Street
Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue

                             [Right hand side]
   1. Cuthbert, H., labourer
   3. Fair, Albert
   5. Higgins, John
   7. Topping, Thomas
   9. Clark, Samuel
 11. Studart, Margaret
 13. Shanks, W. D., tram conductor
 15. McCleary, Jas., stn polisher (stone)
 17. Trimble, George, R.I.C.
 19. Tolmie, Alex., joiner
 21. Houston, Samuel, joiner
 23. McCleary, Robert, clerk
 25. Dodson, T. W., despatch clerk
 27. Roberts, R., tailor
 29. McDonald, Alex., brick layer
 31. McVey, Robt. A., linen lapper
 33. Johnston, Mrs. Mary
 35. Gallagher, Miss
 37. Polly, Robert, coachman
 39. Walsh, Annie
 41. Jackson, Ellen, dress maker
 43. Downey, James, collector
 45. Campbell, Wm. J.
 47. Brand, John, plasterer
 49. Robb, Alex., stone cutter
 51. McCurry, R., bread server
 53. McKee, Wm., paper ruler
 55. Kennedy, Wm., porter
 57. Fisher, John, gardener
 59. Rainey, Saml., carpenter
 61. White, Mrs. Mary
 63. Hastings, J., stone cutter
 65. Abernethy, Mrs.
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 67. Shanks, Wm. Jno., labourer
 69. Vacant
 71. Graham, C., coachman
 73. Vacant
 75. Sweeney, Jas., hair dresser
..........Harrow Street intersects
 77. Harvey, Jas., bookkeeper
 79. Rea, Thos., bread server
 81. McCallum, John, cabinet maker
 83. Boreland, Thos., carpenter
 85. Hickey, Jos., bookkeeper
 87. Corry, T. J., joiner
 89. Currie, S. J., lamp lighter
 91. Malcolm, Mrs.
 93. Brown, Thos., frame maker
 95. Metcalfe, Mrs.
 97. Coyle, Joseph, painter
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
   2. Richardson, Mrs. Margt.
   4. Clarke, Mrs.
   6. Clark, R., despatch clerk
   8. Williamson, F., grocer
 10. Dowie, James, mechanic
 12. Mitchell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 14. Frazer, John, labourer
 16. Wright, Jane
 18. Maxwell, Ed., van man
 20. Wilkinson, Isaiah, motor man
 22. McCoubrey, Miss, dress maker
 24. McCauley, J. H., hse. inspector
 26. Dugan, Edw., painter
 28. Jackson, John, joiner
 30. McCune, Samuel, stoker
 32. Graham, Mrs.
 34. Henderson, Jane
 36. McKissick, W. J., baker
 38. Gilmore, D., chaffeur
 40. Downey, Thos., painter
 42. Lowry, Hugh, R.I.C.
 44. Hewitt, Miss
 46. Williamson, David
 48. Moore, William
 50. Smyth, Sarah
 52. Foster, Francis, sawyer
 54. Ferguson, J., sample maker
 56. Spratt, R., waiter
 58. Hanna, Wm.
 60. Pollen, William, cutter
 62. Cathers, Lizzie
 64. Jackson, Wm.
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 66. Campbell, Mrs. Jane
 68. McNeill, Mrs. Agnes
 70. Paul, Chas., linen lapper
 72. Carlisle, Samuel, carpenter
 74. McClelland, R., bookkeeper
 76. McCracken, Miss
78, 80. Vacant
 82. Rollins, Fred., clerk
 84. McKeown, W. H., tea blender
 86. Nugent, E., store keeper
 88. Campbell, Wm., painter
 90. Turkington, A. S., collector
 92. McBride, Misses
 94. Gilmer, Henry, painter
 96. McCreedy, G., joiner

Carnalea Street
Off Rowan Street

                            [Right hand side]
   1. Rainey, David, ship carpenter
   3. Clark, James, labourer
   5. McMurtry, Archd., seaman
   7. McQuillan, Mary
   9. Heaney, Andw., car driver
 11. Hearst, Osborne
 13. McCosh, Wm., delegate to Seamen's and Firemen's Union
 15. King, Alfred, labourer
 17. Caldwell, Wm., labourer
 19. Knox, David, seaman
 21. Guilley, Edward, rivetter
 23. Barkley, Alex., holder-up
 25. Walsh, John, labourer
 27. Patterson, W., carter
 29. Quinn, Foster, labourer
 31. McCullough, Wm., labourer
 33. Laverty, T., labourer
 35. Porter, R., labourer
 37. Macauley, Saml., painter
 39. Robb, Mrs. Lizzie
 41. McKeown, Robt., blacksmith
 43. Loyal, Herbert, fitter
 45. Loyal, Charles, fitter
 47. Wilson, Robt., car owner
 49. Blain, Wm., labourer
 51. Orr, Thomas, joiner
 53. McKnight, W., ship carpenter
 55. McAllister, George, joiner
 57. Pender, O. & H., handkerchief printers
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
   2. Heaney, John, car owner
   4. Millar, John
   6. Curran, Mrs.
   8. Crawford, T. J., electrician
 10. Edgar, Mrs. J.
 12. Vacant
 14. Herd, Hugh, car driver
 16. Beggs, S., rivetter
 18. Manderson, Wm. J., labourer
 20. Melville, James, tailor
 22. McCullough, Thos., labourer
 24. Mills, Annie
 26. McKnight, Mary Jane
 28. Davidson, Margaret
 30. Johnston, Saml., labourer
 32. Crawford, H., painter
 34. McCafferty, Jos., seaman
 36. McMeekin, Thos., driller
 38. Smith, James, labourer
 40. McCausland, D., seaman
 42. Miller, Saml., labourer
 44. Shearer, James, labourer

Carnan Street
Shankill Road to Matchet Street

                             [Right hand side]
   3. McFarlane, Jas., mechanic
   5. Hughes, Isaac, labourer
   7. Hill, John Wm., labourer
   9. Pateman, John, grocer
..........James Street intersects
..........Weir Street intersects
..........Pernau Street intersects
 11. Miskimmin, A., labourer
 13. Gibson, Henry, labourer
 15. Caskey, Lizzie
 17. Walker, Margaret
 19. Eccles, Thomas, carpenter
 21. McComish, Susan, grocer
..........Riga Street intersects
 23. Smyth, Elizabeth, confectioner
 25. Wright, John, labourer
 27. Larmour, John, labourer
 29. Allen, John, labourer
 31. Watson, Thos., grocer
..........Tobergill Street intersects
 33. Gibney, Archd., painter
 35. Wilson, Hugh, joiner
 37. Ellis, Wm., labourer
 39. Moore, R., flax rougher
 41. Comer, Isaac, rougher
..........Brussels Street intersects
 43. McCreedy, James, grocer
 45. White, Joseph, labourer
 47. McGookin, And., labourer
 49. McCarroll, Wm., labourer
 51. McGookin, Andw., labourer
..........Paris Street intersects
 55. Boyle, Wm., moulder
 57. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 59. Lynas, Miss Agnes
 61. Dalzell, Sarah Jane
 63. Vacant
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
   2. Allen, S., pawn broker
   4. Spence, George, labourer
   6. Stevenson, H., iron moulder
   8. Hall, Wm., machinist
 10. Field, Annie
 12. Grainger, James, carter
 14. Wilson, Annie
 16. Liggett, Gracey
 18. Vacant
 20. McLean, Jane
 22. Osborne, Arthur, labourer
 24. Shanks, Mrs. Lizzie
 26. Meek, Alex., dealer
 28. McFadden, Jos., boot maker
 30. Huston, Alex., labourer
 32. Wilkinson, W., labourer
 34. Flynn, John, joiner
 36. Martin, David, labourer
 38. Laughlin, James, driller
 40. Drennan, James, carter
 42. Laughlin, Alex., platers' helper
 44. White, John, labourer
 46. Greenlees, John, labourer
 48. McClelland, Robt., labourer
 50. Bingham, George, labourer
 52. Millar, Lizzie
 54. Blacker, Susan
 56,  56a. Byers, Carrie
..........Riga Street intersects
 58. Black, James, dyer
 60. Brown, Thos., labourer
 62. Massey, Minnie
 64. Allen, Lizzie
 66. Bailie, H., stone cutter
 68. Duncan, John, labourer
 70. Galbraith, Lizzie
 72. Hamett, James, labourer
 74. Gribben, John, labourer
 76. Vacant
 78. Davison, Catherine
 80. Wright, John, labourer
 82. Graham, Wm., labourer
 84. Legg, Sarah
 86. Brown, Isaac, labourer
 88. McKeown, Sarah
 90. Devlin, John, labourer
 92. Mawhinney, Robt., labourer
 94. Ashwood, David, labourer
 96. Mullan, James
 98. Burrows, Harry, labourer
100. Gilliland, Alex., labourer
102. McAuley, Robt., baker
104. Morrison, W. J., hackle setter
106. Borrows, Alex., brick layer
108. McKnight, Isabella
110. Downey, Joseph, labourer
112. Morton, Frazer, labourer
114. McNally, Saml., fitter
116. Crossett, Henry, labourer
118. Bradshaw, Harry, labourer

Carnforth Street
Off Albertbridge Road

   1. Side door
   3. McCann, Kate
   5. Atkinson, Hugh, labourer

Carnmoney Street
New Lodge Road to Artillery Street

   1. Hall, Patrick, labourer
   3. Hassan, John, labourer
   5. Adams, Geo., carter
   7. Torley, Fras., labourer
   9. McCauley, Joseph, labourer
 11. McCauley, Lizzie
 13. Loughran, Victoria
 15. Simpson, Hugh, butcher
 17. McAteer, John, fireman
 19. Vacant
 21. Stewart, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Keenan, S., hoist man
   4. Murray, John, pavior
   6. Rodgers, Thos., hackler
   8. Vacant
 10. Mathews, Rose
 12. O'Neill, Catherine
 14. Vacant
 16. King, James, labourer
 18. Hill, Wm., blacksmith
 20. Griffin, John, fireman
 22. Magee, James, labourer

Carntall Street
New Lodge Road to Artillery Street

   1. Crawford, Mary, ruler
   3. McKnight, David, labourer
   5. Nolan, Mary
   7. McDonald, Edward
   9. Baxter, Catherine
 11. Cush, Henry, carter
 13. Vacant
 15. O'Loan, John, labourer
 17. Thompson, Samuel, labourer
                               __________

   4. Rodgers, Nellie
   6. Murphy, John
   8. Haughey, Patk., labourer
 10. McConville, Ellen
 12. McCann, Mrs.
 14. Moore, Walter, labourer
 16. Logan, Wm., labourer
 18. Curley, Thos., labourer
 20. Cush, Daniel, labourer

Carolan Road
Off Ormeau Road

   2. Frackleton, A. M., confectioner
   4. McMeekin, Mrs. Mary A.
   6. Pilson, Miss Annie
   8. Robinson, John, tailor
 10. McKay, John, gardener
 12. Norwood, Mrs.
                                Eden Lodge
       Kertland, Mrs.
                             Carleton House
       Campbell, W. J., director of Annadale Brick Co. Ltd. - manager, J. T. Strong
       Vacant

Caroline Street
Little Patrick Street to Great George's Street

   1. Alderdice, Wm., labourer
   3. Crawford, Rachael
   5. Hickey, Hohn, labourer (John)
   7. Johnston, John, labourer
   9. Reid, Jas., labourer
 11. Huntsdale, Mrs. S.
 13. Steele, Mrs. Lizzie
 15. Mallard, W., stone cutter
 17. Legio, P., ice cream ven.
 19. Mallard, Wm., labourer
 21. Boden, David, machine man
 23. Withers, D., labourer
 25. Foster, John, labourer
 27. Hull, Jas., sail maker
                               __________

   2. Starrett, Mrs. Annie
   4. Drummond, A., labourer
   6. Gault, Hugh, labourer
   8. O'Kane, Danl., engineer
 10. O'Kane, Mrs. Lizzie
 12. Ross, David, labourer
..........Caroline Court intersects
14, 16. Stabling yard
 18. Jacobson, Mrs. Mary
 20. Harbinson, Mrs. Charlotte
 22. Harbinson, Robt., labourer
24, 26. Vacant
..........Moutray's Court intersects
 28. Burch, Geo., labourer
 30. Foster, John, labourer
 32. Munce, Wm. B., lime yard

Carrick Court
Off Upper Library Street
Two small houses

Carrick Hill Place
Off Upper Library Street
A number of small houses

Carrington Street
Off Ravenhill Road

   1. Kernaghan, D., boot maker
   3. Anderson, Richd., iron turner
   5. Brennan, Chas., joiner
   7. Kerr, Miss Mary Jane
   9. Wilson, Thos., butcher
 11. Ternhill, Andrew, clerk
 13. Johnston, Mary
 15. Leach, Andrew, lapper
 17. Vacant
 19. Cooper, Sarah
 21. Clarke, David, meter inspector
 23. Vacant
 25. O'Kane, Patrick, clerk
 27. Tully, John, baker
 29. Vacant
       McIntyre, Bros., builders and contractors
       Vacant ground
                               __________

   2. Fisher, Charles, painter
   4. Thompson, W., linen lapper
   6. Carson, James, labourer
   8. Maxwell, Arthur, sailor
 10. Neill, David, crane man
 12. Patterson, Robt. J., carter
 14. Roy, Wm., iron moulder
 16. Smiley, Mrs. Susan
 18. Vacant
 20. McKee, Benj., labourer
 22. McCormick, Thomas, baker
 24. Armstrong, S. H., fireman
 26, McVeigh, John, tailor
 28. Roy, W. J., labourer
 30. Robinson, Miss
 32. Foley, Joseph, baker
 34. Carr, Robert, labourer
 36. Burrows, Margaret
 38. Pickering, Henry, labourer
 40. Irwin, Saml., crane man
 42. McCartney, Henry, carter
 44. Totten, Edw., photographer
 46. McCormick, Pet., school officer
 48. Noblett, W., joiner
 50. McKee, John, labourer
 52. Finlay, John, R.I.C.
 54. Ven, R., basket chair maker

Cassidy Terrace
Off Belmont Road

   2. Lyons, Mrs. Emmeline
   4. Rainey, Thos., labourer
   6. Agnew, James, gardener
   8. Maxwell, Hugh, dresser
 10. Agnew, Mrs. Mary
 12. Wilson, Mrs.

Castle Arcade
Off Corn Market

1, 3. Leahy, Kelly, & Leahy, Ltd., goods entrance
   5. Elcho Restaurant - Miss Maria Chambers
   7. Coulter, James, caterer
   9. Eccles, John, commission agent
 11. Noble, John R., coal merchant
                               __________

   4. Maynes, M., poulterer. Tel No. 845
6, 8, 10. Maguire, G., publican
 12. Ewing, Robt., Ltd., grain and flour merchant

Castle Avenue
Off Innisfayle Road

                                   Dunkell
       Crawford, William
                                  Luss Villa
       Ramsey, Thos., cycle agent
                                 Itacoatiara
       Macartney, J., master mariner
       Vacant

Castle Chambers
Rosemary Street to Castle Place

   1. Ritchie, Jas., commission agent
   "   Fitzgerald, Sinclair, insurance & commission agent
 3c. The Belfast Advertising Co.- Henderson & Co.
   5. Corry, David W., watch maker and jeweller workshop
 5c. Topping, Thos., insurance agent
 5e. Moore, J., commission agent
   9. Knox, John, Sporting Goods Manufacturer, Golf Club and Hockey Stick Specialists
                               __________

   2. (side door) Morell and Johnston, stock brokers
   4. McComb, S., commission agent
   "   Falconer, W., manufacturers' agent
   "   McKee, R., commission agent
   "   Smyth, Jas., commission agent

Castle Hill Road
Off Newtownards Road Upper

       Anderson, Robert, farmer

Castle Lane
Arthur Square to Donegall Place

7, 9, 11. The Abercorn Hotel and Restaurant Ltd.
 13. Dargan, Thos., antiquarian and fine art repository
 15. Ranagan, B., ladies' & gentlemen's hair dresser
 17. Dargan, T., book seller and dealer in surgical instruments
 19. Majury, Chas., Wellington Arms Hotel
21, 23. Hughes, P., fruiterer; home and foreign
 25. Haughey, C., tobacconist and cigar importer
 27. Kerr, A., grain, flour & bran stores. Tel. 3408
 29. Rice, Edw., flour & grain merchants
 31. Thompson & Son, luncheon bar
                               __________

2 to 6. Theatre Royal, stalls, gallery and stage entrance
8, 10. The Bodega Co. Ltd. - R. W. Bingham, Manager
 12. Murtagh, M. J., publican
..........Calender Street intersects
 14. Crawford, J., & Son, Excise warehouse - Offices, 1 Calender Street
 16. Back entrance to Imperial and Windsor Hotel
 18. Sinclair, Thomas, & Co. (Sinclair's Antique Gallery), Dealers in Antique Jewellery, China, Plate and Furniture; res., Rosslyn, Lisburn. Tel. 443Y
 20. Davison & Co., Household Linens, Art Needlework, and Fancy Goods (T. J. Davison); residence, St. Clair, Bawnmore Road, Lisburn Road
22, 24. Magee, John, print seller, stationer and frame maker
 26. The Grand Fruit & Floral Depot - Proprietor, Geo. Linton
 28. Manfield & Sons (goods entrance)

Castle Lane Place
Off Castle Lane

Castle Market

1, 3. Annesley, W., fruiterer
5, 6, 7. Irish Temperance League Coffee Rooms - J. McIlwain, managerss (manageress?)
   8. Vacant
 10. Halpin & Co., auctioneers and valuers, house, land, estate and insurance agents; mortgage brokers. Telegraphic address - "Halpin, Belfast"
 12. Edwards, L., market con.
 13. Vacant
 14. Ewing, R., Ltd., grain merchants; mills and stores at Rathbone Street and Ormeau Road; res., Belmont Park, Strandtown
 15. Vacant
16, 17. Ewing, R., Ltd., grain store

Castle Park
Off Antrim Road

       Cavehill Nursery - Vacant
                                 Cranareen
       Lees, Richard, builder
                                   Kinvara
       Crawford, Hugh, accountant
                                  Cric-Maa
       Hutton, Mrs. A. W.
                                     Troy
       Young, John
                                Ardnagrena
       Gardner, J., insurance sub. mgr.
                                Kilcreenagh
       Clibborn, C. J., M.B., Medical Inspector L.G.B.
                                   Lisadell
       Mackey, Chas., shipping agent
                                 Tirnanoge
       Megaw, A. S., solicitor
                                  Carradoo
       Brown, Jas., house and land agent. Tel., Fortwilliam 65
                                Coolnabinna
       McFerran, John, linen draper
                                 Drumadoon
       Lees, James, builder
                                   Tullagee
       Armstrong, Joseph, sec. of Melville & Co. Ltd.
                              Craig Royston
       Muir, Arthur H., chartered accountant
                               Cornacreeve
       Irwin, Mrs. Dora

Castle Place
High Street to Castle Street

                             [Right hand side]
1 to 11. Robb, J. & Co. Ltd., wholesale and retail silk mercers, woollen drapers, and general outfitters. Residences, John Robb, Charleville, Castlereagh; Chas. Robb, Ballyhackamore House, Strandtown; F. J. Robb, B.L., Lisnabreeny House, Castlereagh
   3. Belfast Estate Co.'s office
13, 13a. Vacant
 15. Robb, J. & Co. Ltd., hosiers, outfitters, manufacturers and general warehousemen
..........Castle Chambers intersects
17, 19. Cramer, Wood, & Co., pianoforte and music warehouse, J. Laird, J.P., proprietor; residence, Gobrana, Crumlin
 21. Braddell, Joseph, & Son Ltd. (County Gunmakers Ltd.), Gun, Rifle, Revolver & Fishing Tackle makers
 23. Ulster Club; Hon. Sec., B. W. D. Montgomery; steward, Geo. Croydon
..........Royal Avenue intersects
                           The Bank Buildings
       Robertson, Ledlie, Ferguson, & Co. Ltd., wholesale and retail linen merchants, woollen drapers, silk mercers, general house furnishers, British and foreign warehousemen
                               __________

2 to 6. Leahy, Kelly & Leahy Limited, Wholesale and Retail Tobacconists, etc.
   6. Johnson, Abraham, and Son, stock brokers; private address, Belgravia
   "   Fay, John, Ltd., coal merchants
   "   Fitzpatrick, T., teacher of violin
   8. McLellan, T., cutler, etc.
10 to 18. McCullagh, C., & Co., silk mercers, milliners and fancy drapery warehouse
20, 22. Davidson & Hardy, pharmaceutical chemists, The Ulster Medical Hall - Proprietor, W. J. Hardy; res., 16 Kirkliston Drive, Bloomfield
   "   Hofstede, A., ladies' and gents' hair dressing salon
   "   The Castle Studio - Mercer Bros., Proprietors
24, 26. Malcomson Bros. Ltd., grocers and wine merchants
 26. Ya Olde Castle Restaurant - F. W. Henry, proprietor; res., Strathmore, Fortwilliam Park
 28. Reis, Chas. L., & Co., watch, clock and jewellery importers
 30. The Blouse House
   "   Newells, Limited
 32. Leahy, Kelly, & Leahy Ltd., tobacconists
34, 36. Gibson & Co. Ltd., Watch Manufacturers, Jewellers, Silversmiths, Opticians & Bog Oak Carvers

Castle  Street
Castle Place to Mill Street

1 to 45. Robertson, Ledlie, Ferguson & Co., Limited, general house furnishing warehouse and wholesale entrance and entrance to Irish Shirt Manufacturing Company
 47. Peter's Fruit Hall; proprietor, J. Mundell
 49. McNamee, P., fruiterer
49a. Short, F., publican
 51. Fagan & Co., cabinet makers & upholsterers
 53. The Belfast Incandescent Direct Supply Stores - S. Besman, proprietor
 55. Denny, James, auctioneer and valuer
 57. Martin, B., tobacconist
 59. Smith, Jas., confectioner
61, 63. Hercules Wine and Spirit Stores - Irish Whisky Co., proprietors
                              __________

2, 4. Anderson & McAuley, silk mercers, general drapers, hosiers and hatters
   6. Mitchell, S., Ltd., house furnishing iron mongers and jewellers
..........Fountain Street intersects
 18. Baird, Gideon, hatter
20, 22, 24. Kelly, Wm., & Co., hardware merchants and house furnishers; res., Mrs. Kelly, 61 Botanic Avenue
 26. The Irish Incandescent Gas Light Agency
 28. (Gateway entrance) Coates, W., & Son
30, 32. Vacant
 34. Colvin, Miss J., draper
 36. McMillan, W. R., hosier & shirt manufacturer
 38. Irvine, J., & Co., wholesale wine and spirit merchants; agents for W. Younger & Co. Ltd.; res., J. R. Irvine, 28 Derryvolgie Avenue
 40. Vacant
42, 48. Charles, S., & Co., furniture and general house furnishing warehouses and wholesale bedding manufacturers
50a. (Gateway) Cheyne Bros., manufacturers
 50. Corry, Joseph, confectioner
 52. Lennon, Jas., Catholic repository and book seller

Castle View Road
From Newtownards Road Upper to Barnett's Road

                            [Right hand side]
       Vacant ground
..........Knockburn Park intersects
       Vacant ground
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
                         Springvale Cottages
   1. Kennedy, Saml., labourer
   2. Kennedy, Saml., fitter
                             Odense Cottage
       Milling, James, joiner

Castlereagh Place
Castlereagh Street to Woodstock Road

                                Rockmount
   1. Hanna, Andrew, manager
   3. Govan, Wm., canvasser
   5. Parkhill, James, printer
   7. Vacant
   9. Hewitt, S. O., superintendent of Pearl Life Insurance Co.
 11. Mawhinney, D., traveller
 13. Houston, John, plater
 15. Boal, Mrs. Mary
 17. Thompson, Arthur, printer
 19. Allan, John, manager
 21. McKaig, James, manager
 23. Byrne, Arthur, manager
 25. Vacant
 27. Clotworthy, Jas., traveller
 29. Agnew, Wm. H., clerk
 31. Millar, Thomas, joiner
 33. Mateer, W. B., shop assistant
                             Glenmore Terrace
 35. Lowry, Charles
 37. Bossence, F. G., H.M. Customs
 39. Edgar, A. L?, commission agent (L not clear)
 41. Blair, Thos., engineer
 43. Russell, M., salesman
 45. Gill, Miss
 47. Brown, Alex., law clerk
 49. Mateer, Wm., clerk
 51. White, Miss
 53. Simms, Margaret
 55. Johnston, Wm., rivetter
                               __________

   2. Campbell, Miss Emily
   4. McWilliams, James
   6. Mooney, Samuel, labourer
   8. Dunbar, Mrs. Annie
 10. McCall, Wm., brick layer
 12. Gillespie, Miss Catherine
 14. Irvine, Mrs.
 16. McCall, J., carpenter
 18. Clark, Wm., cabinet maker
 20. McComb, R., building inspector
 22. Neill, Mrs.
 24. Dawson, Wm., caulker
 26. Jones, Evan
 28. Kennedy, Eliza
 30. Gibson, Mrs. Mary
 32. Smith, Thos., draughtsman
 34. Alexander, Sarah
 36. Spence, S., town missionary
 38. Snowden, W. J., tram conductor
   "   Thompson, Hugh, tailor
 40. Murtagh, Michael, spirit grocer
..........Pottinger Street intersects
 42. Montgomery, Robt., carpenter

Castlereagh Road
Off Beersbridge Road

                            [Right hand side]
   1. Bingham, W. J., grocer
   3. Fleming, Mrs., confectioner
   5. Magee, Edw., saleroom
   7. Hanna, R., hardware man
   9. Kennedy, Wm., fish and poultry dealer
 11. River Plate Fresh Meat Co.
 13. Owens, Mrs. R., confectioner
 15. Model Laundry - agent, A. Dunbar
 17. McFarlane, Wm., grocer
 19. McMullin, Sarah
 21. Stanley, Alex., confectioner
 23. Miskimmin, T. A., boot maker
 25. Oliver, Robt., grocer
 27. Lawlor, Mary, fruiterer
 29. Skelton, Chas., butcher
 31. Houston, A., draper
 33. Cowan, Miss L. E., newsagent and stationer
..........Rokeby Street intersects
                             Emily Cottages
 35. Kennedy, W. & R., grocers
 37. Shaw & Co., drapers
 39. Harris, Chas., confectioner
 41. Quee, David, butcher
43, 45. Brown & Tougher, boot makers
..........Ashfield Street intersects
                          Willowfield Cottages
 47. Robinson, Sarah, grocer
 49. Thompson, Jas., driller
 51. Austin, Jas., labourer
 53. Dickinson, J., brass finisher
 55. Sloan, Martha
 57. Kilroy, Miss Mary Ann
 59. Kilpatrick, M., newsagent
..........Willowfield Street intersects
 61. McMaster, D., sanitary inspector
 63. Hutchinson, Wm., labourer
 65. Quinn, Arthur, spirit grocer
..........Jocelyn Avenue intersects
 67. Gibson, Saml., & Co., chemists & druggists
..........Kingscourt Street intersects
69a. Gillespie, Matilda
 69. Skelton, Chas., butcher
 71. Speers, John, grocer
 73. Watson & Co., drapers
 75. Purdy, Jas., confectioner & tobacconist
 77. Scott, Wm., butcher
..........Leitrim Street intersects
       Willowfield Presbyterian Church - minister, rev. T. R. Ballantyne; res., Trumachree, 14 Kirkliston Drive, Bloomfield
..........Moneyrea Street intersects
 83. Sharp, John, joiner
 85. Hodgen, Jas., compositor
 87. Orange, Mrs. Rose
 89. Reed, Mrs. Eliza Jane
 91. Lavery, J. C., traveller
 93. Smyth, Jas., spirit grocer
..........Newry Street intersects
103. Watson, T. H., grocer
..........Portallo Street intersects
103a. Graham, Sarah, grocer
103b. Koschmick, Oscar, chef
105. O'Neill, Peter, market inspector
107. Gillies, Mrs.
109. Pepper, Saml., cloth passer
111. O'Neill, Patk., spirit grocer
..........Redcar Street intersects
113. Cobbe, Mrs. Mary
115. Reid, Joseph
117. Sinclair, John, fitter
119. Quinn, F., cabinet maker
121. Greer, Jas., carpenter
123. Weatherup, M., confectioner
..........Mashona Street intersects
125. Firth, Miss L., spirit grocer
127. McConnell, Wm.,. carpenter
129. McKee, Wm., labourer
131. The Irish Rope & Twine Works, hardware merchants and iron mongers
131. Moore, Thos., cycle agent
133. Agnew, Thos., jobber
135. Moorhead, D., telephone fitter
137. Gaw, Robt., joiner
139. Kennedy, Alf., traveller
141. Murphy, Thos., labourer
143. Simpson, Mrs. Elizabeth
..........Ardgowan Street intersects
145. Garrett, Mrs.
147. Beattie, W. D., smith
149. Skelton, Robt., manager
                                   Glenada
151. McMillen, Andw., plater
153. Murphy, Matthew, fitter
        McClelland, Alexander, labourer
        The Irish Rope and Twine Works, hardware merchants and iron mongers
        McCausland, M. R., & Co., rope and twine manufacturers
                                 The Loop
        Rice, Mercer
                               __________

   2. Beersbridge Road Post Office - John Long, sub postmaster
   4. Long, John, druggist
   6. Thompson, Isaac, confectioner
   8. Boyd, Wm., shoe maker
 10. Bell, Jas. F., grocer
10a. Hamilton, J., hair dresser
 12. Wilson, S., confectioner
 14. McVeigh, Jas., grocer
 16. Dornan, J., publican
 18. Vacant
 20. McKillen, Wm., bakery
 22. Taylor, Mary, confectioner
 24. Wilson & Montgomery, grocers
..........Ravensdale Street intersects
26, 28. McClelland, Jos., grocer
                              Loretto Cottage
       Campbell, W. H., engineering contractor and builder
 56. McGovern, P., managing clerk
58 to 62. Vacant
 64. Chapman, W. J., grocer
 66. Colville, Jas., builder
 68. Davis, R. H., master mariner
 70. Craig, Herbert, fruiterer
70a. McCormick, Thos., fman
72, 74. Lanigan, D. J., grocer
 76. Monteith, D., postal clerk
 78. McVicker, Wm., draper
 80. Gillis, Robt., butcher
 82. Orr, Jas., fruiterer
 84. Johnston, H., grocer
..........Clara Street intersects
       Castlereagh Road Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. W. P. Moran; res., 4 Roden Terrace, Woodstock Road
                            Jonesboro' Terrace
 94. Evans, John
 96. Vacant
 98. Noble, A., shipwright
100, 102. Vacant
104. Rea, Wm., labourer
106. Bloor, Chas. A., confectioner
108. Rutherford, Mrs.
110. Kells, Mrs. Mary
112. Mawhinney, W. J., coal merchant
114. Ferguson, Mrs.
116. Braithwaite, Mrs. C.
118. Beck, T., spinning master
120. Pearson, Wm., cashier
122. Gibson, James, grocer
..........Isoline Street intersects
124. Vacant
126. McKee, Saml., carpenter
..........Glenvarlock Street intersects
                              __________

..........Wayland Street intersects
126a. Murray, William
126b. Trainor, Owen, spirit grocer
..........Channing Street intersects
128. O'Hagan, Mrs. E., poulterer
        McCaw, Stevenson, & Orr Ltd., printers, publishers, etc. - Loopbridge Works
                              Moreland's Row
   2. McFarlane, Jas., labourer
   4. Harper, Mrs. Mary
 22. Beggs, Hugh, joiner
 24. Heron, Annie
 26. Houston, Robt., painter
 28. Mercier, Jas., engine driver
 30. McNally, Mrs.
 32. Holmes, Sarah
 34. Reilly, Matilda
 36. Boyd, Thos., labourer
 38. Duffield, Christopher
 40. Nesbitt, Arthur, joiner
 42. Irvine, Mrs. Margaret
 44. McDowell, Joseph, labourer
 46. Meharg, Wm., labourer
 48. Graham, A., labourer
 50. Close, James, packer
 52. Kennedy, Jas., gardener
 54. Vacant
 56. Collins, Thos., labourer
 58. Glenn, Alex., fitter
 60. Secker, Duncan, cooper
 62. Carson, Robert
 64. Rodgers, Jas., shoe maker
 66. Mitchell, Geo., iron turner
 68. Clarke, John, plasterer
 70. Mills, David, labourer
 72. Rainey, Mrs. Margaret
                                   Edenvale
       Jennette, L., dairyman

Castlereagh Street
Albertbridge Road to Beersbridge Road

                            [Right hand side]
       Mountpottinger Unitarian Church - Rev. Joseph Worthington, B.A.; sexton, H. Montgomery, 21 Thompson Street
                              Victoria Terrace
   1. Welch, J. H., dentist
   3. Steele, R. M., grocer
   5. Kennedy, James, tailor
   7. McCoy, M., Customs officer
   9. Woods, L., servants' registry office
 11. McNamara, Isabella
 13. Cheshire, Miss Sarah J.
 15. McArthur, Mrs., Canadain Domestic Guild
..........The Mount intersects
                               Crown Terrace
   1. Elliott, Jas., hair dresser
   2. Johnston, R., shop assistant
   3. Sloan, Thos., linen lapper
   4. Mulgrew, A., miller
                             George's Terrace
   1. Jameson, Elizabeth
   3. McClintock, B. J., dress maker
   5. Morrison, Thos., traveller
   7. Vacant
   9. Rodgers, Agnes
..........Castlereagh Place intersects
 39. Sinclair, J., draughtsman
..........Frank Place intersects
                        Hamptonville Terrace
 41. McCurley, Arthur, bleacher
 43. Carson, J., school teacher
 45. Hampton, Isaac, agent
..........Frank Street Upper intersects
       Mountpottinger Presbyterian Church - Reverend Robt. Duff, minister; res., Kirkliston Drive, Bloomfield
                          Clanbrassil Terrace
 47. Curry, W. B., violin teacher
 49. Larmour, R. J., painter
 51. Girvan, David, plumber
 53. Scattergood, G. F., cabinet maker
 55. Chambers, ., ex-R.I.C.
 57. Pendleton, J., pattern maker
 59. Johnston, H., wireman
 61. Hulse, J., engine driver
 63. Mackay, Wm., fish curer
 65. Nelson, Wm., sea captain
 67. Gilpin, Wm., sea captain
 69. Watson, Arth., photographer
 71. Taylor, Robert, fitter
 73. Patterson, Joseph, clerk
 75. Mackwood, Miss
 77. Porter, John, fitter
 79. Wood, Geo., blacksmith
 81. Vacant
 83. Christie, Fred., bookkeeper
 85. Johnston, Mrs.
 87. Carlisle, Mrs. Rachel
89, 91. Vacant
 93. Gullery, Jas., pawn broker
 95. Nicholl, James, butcher
 97. Fleming, Geo., hair dressing
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
 99. Crawford, T., saleroom
101. Murray, W., spirit merchant
..........Beersbridge Road intersects
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
   2. Crowe, E., draper
   4. Hutchinson, James B., newsagent
   6. Willowpark Dairy - Chas. Lepper, proprietor; public call office for National Telephone Company
   8. Shaftesbury Stores
 10. Mitchell, D., grocer
 12. Spratt, Thos., watch maker
 14. Hutchinson, A., tobacconist
 16. O'Halloran, P., fish monger
 18. Steele & Co., drapers
 20. Jackson & Co., painters & paper hangers
 22. Allen, Wm., newsagent
 24. Reid & Co., boot warehouse
 26. McCurley, John, plater
 28. Black, Wm. C., decorator
 30. Graham, Robt., hair dresser
 32. Irvine, Mrs., dress maker
 34. Polly, Hugh, fruiterer
36, 38. Wagner, Jas., grocer
 40. McKee, Miss
 42. Roy, Mrs. Mary
 44. Hamilton, H., manager
 46. Brown, Jane
 48. Vacant
 50. Tate, Hugh, joiner
52, 54. Dobson, W. J., drapers
 56. Watson, R., boot and shoe maker
 58. Courtney, John, traveller
 60. Simpson, Mary, spirit grocer
..........Frank Street intersects
 62. Irvine, L., draper
 64. Boyd, John H., clerk
 66. Gourley, Mrs. Margaret
 68. Reid, J., dairy proprietor
 70. Morton, Mrs.
 72. Roy, Wm., boiler maker
 74. Davidson, Mrs.
..........Paxton Street intersects
                                   Bellavale
 94. Kelly, Mrs. J., coal merchant
 96. Ham, Sydney, engineer
 98. Blair, Joseph
100. Vacant
102. Trainor, Mrs.
104. Armstrong, G., grocer
106. Hunter, J., hair dresser
108. Hutchinson, S., publican
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
                           Ellenborough Terrace
110. Wilson, Ed. L., provision merchant
112. Vacant
114, 116. Vacant
118. Galbraith, Fras., cooper
120 to 126. Vacant
128. Harbinson, J. L., grocer
..........Clandeboye Street intersects
130. McMaster, Jas., grocer
132. Campbell, Jas., labourer
134. Megarry, W. J., tea blender
136, 138. Bennett, William, pawn broker

Castleton Avenue
Off York Road

       Castleton Lecture Hall
   2. Rollo, David, plater
   4. Boyle, Isabella
   6. Johnston, Wm., cloth passer
   8. Crozier, Elizabeth
 10. Morrow, E., supt. engineer
 12. Gilmore, Alex., carpenter
 14. Palmer, Mrs.
 16. Eberhert, Ernest, cook
 18. McMaster, J., baker
 20. Rollo, Archibald, plater
 22. Crawford, R.

Castleton Street
From Camberwell Street to Alexandra Park Avenue

                          Castleton Glen Villas
 2. McWilliams, Wm. Albert, foreman tobacconist
   2. Watson, James, plumber
   4. Patterson, R., bread server
   6. Morgan, Arthur R., clerk
   8. Leslie, Jas. D., R.I.C.
 10. Thomas, Francis
 12. Nesbitt, S., stone dresser
 14. Douglas, Robt., clerk
 16. Finlay, Mrs. S. J.
 18. England, E. T., sergeant, Commissionaires
 20. Osborne, R. S., bookkeeper
 22. Blair, John, school teacher
 24. Killen, John, ex-sergeant R.I.C.
 26. Blackburn, J., car inspector
                              Evenline Terrace
 28. Vacant
 30. Corry, Alex., ship's engineer
 32. McGeown, Mrs. J.
..........Jubilee Avenue intersects
                             Chamberlain Villa
 34. Kinkaid, William H.
                              Parkmount Villas
 36. Dunn, John A.
 38. Gilmore, S., bank official
 40. Bell, William
 42. Tate, George S., chandler
 44. Knowles, Rev. J., minister Castleton Presbyterian Church
46, 48. Vacant
 50. Mills, Thos., linen buyer
52, 54. Vacant
 56. Taylor, Moses
 58. Vacant
 60. McIlveen, J. H. M., salesman and accountant of W. R. Young & Co.
                                  East Lynne
   7. Haddock, J., deck superintendent U.S.S. Co.
   9. Vacant
 11. Killen, Andw., commercial traveller
 13. Robb, James, linesman G.P.O.
 15. McCourt, J., inspector, S.P.C.A.
 17. Nixon, S., laundryman
       Alexandra Public Park
       Alexandra Park Lodge - Wm. Smith, foreman

Catherine Court
Off Catherine Street

   2. Swales, Henry, labourer
   4. McKeag, D., horse trainer
   6. Delaney, Peter, iron dresser

Catherine Row
Off Shore Road, Greencastle
A few small houses

Catherine Street
Henrietta Street to Cromac Street

   1. Side door
   3. Rooney, Wm., car owner
   5. Vacant
   7. Trainor, Daniel, bottler
   9. Harkness. Isaac, labourer
 11. McVeigh, P.
 13. Stores and stables
 15. Hindman, Wm., sailor
 17. Brady, Thos., labourer
 19. Curran, William
 21. McComish, H., butcher
 23. Campbell, David, labourer
       Watters, J., bakery stores
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Annesley, Wm., fruiterer
   6. Vacant
   8. Magee, Thos., watchman
10, 12. Vacant
 14. Kane, John
 16. Jones, Mrs.
 18. Bright, Jas., carter
 20. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 22. Clinton, Henry, sailor
 24. Vacant
 26. Mullaney, Robt., labourer
 28. McStravick, C., labourer
 30. Webb, Martha
 32. Stores
 34. McHenry, Peter, cutter

Catherine Street North
Little May Street to Henrietta Street

 1a. McIlroy, Jane
   1. Kelly, James
   3. Reedy, Wm.
   5. McConvery, Jos., painter
   7. Wildy, Anthony, clock maker
   9. Teggart, Francis, steward
..........Hamilton Street intersects
 11. Tronson, Daniel, baker
 13. McGirr, Mrs.
 15. Vacant
 17. Divine, Hugh, billiard marker
 19. Richardson, Robt., carter
..........Russell Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Workshop (Thomas & Co.)
   4. Vacant
   6. McNellis, Mrs.
   8. McGreave, H., van driver
 10. Kelly, John, dealer
 12. Gateway
 14. Dologhan, Frank, tailor
..........Hamilton Street intersects
 16. Wilson, Thos., labourer
 18. Gray, Patrick
 20. Brown, Robert, carter
 22. Brady, Mrs. Ellen
 24. Balance, Mrs. Agnes
 26. Deery, Elizabeth
..........Russell Street intersects
       Side door

Cavehill Road
From Antrim Road

                             [Right hand side]
                             Richmond Lodge
   1. Ryan, J. F., civil engineer
                              Richmond Place
   3. Foggerty, Mrs.
   5. Nesbitt, Miss
   7. Craig, John
 11. McMullen, Wm., accountant
 13. Poore, I. H., Royal Navy
 15. Matthews, D. H., nursery man
 17. Willis, Mrs. A. H.
 19. McKee, R. J., commercial traveller
 21. McDowell, Mrs.
 23. Cross, J. G., manager
 25. Vacant
 27. McMillan, Jas., draftsman
 29. Hutchinson, Fras., clerk
 31. Blair, James, R.I.C.
 33. McClements, A., joiner
 35. Shannon, Mrs.
       Richmond Nursery - D. H. Matthews, proprietor
 39. McMann, Miss G.
 41. Armstrong, Mrs. Hannah
 43. Christopher, C., photographer
 45. Smith, John, clerk
 47. Kerr, Hugh, manager
 49. Chambers, Wm., clerk
 51. Morrow, Jas., sexton of St. George's Church
 53. Quickley, Mrs.
 55. Hunter, Jos., foreman
 57. Haveron, J., Grand Secretary I.O.G.T.
 59. Magee, John J., solicitor
                           Rosemount Terrace
 61. Baggaley, E., hardware and china merchant
 63. Burnside, Wm., traveller
 65. Vacant
 67. Patterson, Mrs.
 69. Douglas, Elizabeth
 71. McIlroy, Miss
 73. Armstrong, Sarah, dress maker
 75. Lemon, Hugh, accountant
 77. Hagan, John, clerk
 79. O'Neill, Mrs.
 81. Mallon, M., spirit grocer
..........Rosemount Street intersects
                                  Clarinda
 83. Holdsworth, R., superintendent Refuge Insurance Co.
 85. Murray, Richard
 87. Adair, Robert, tailor
 89. Adair, Samuel, tailor
 91. Kennedy, Mrs.
 93. McKee, Mrs.
 95. Johnston, R., school teacher
..........Willowbank Street intersects
                              Linwood Villas
 97. Allen, B., M.A., journalist
 99. McCullough, S., commercial traveller
101. Brown, Mrs.
103a. Hill, R. H. B., clerk
..........Marsden Gardens intersects
103. Alexander, W. H., Marsden Tea House
105. Lipsett, Mrs.
107. Flack, Geo., commercial traveller
                            Ullswater Terrace
109. McBride, Wm., carpenter
111. Erskine, Mrs. E. J.
113. Graham, Mrs.
115. Martin, John, linen merchant
..........Hopefield Avenue intersects
                                 Hampstead
117. Wakeman, Wm., civil engineer
119. Little, George, traveller
121. Clark, Wm. S.
123. Wilson, Mrs. Sarah Jane
125. Ardle, Mrs.
127. Cooper, J., clerk
..........Cedar Avenue intersects
                             Edenmore Terrace
129. Harcourt, S. J., clerk
131. Hanna, Sam., shipwright
                                  Edenmore
133. Hughes, M., cl. ser. tutor
..........Kansas Avenue intersects
                                    Glentilt
137. Seeds, Robt., rent agent
139. Wilson, Geo., traveller
                                    Dunolly
141. Steele, David, jeweller
143. Ferguson, Henry, manager and director
..........Madison Avenue intersects
                                  Mossaphir
145. Northey, Rev. Jos., min of Macrory Memorial Presbyterian Church, Duncairn Gardens
..........Indiana Avenue intersects
                            Ardgreenan Lodge
147. Dalzell, Ellen
                              Arlington House
149. Downer, W. H. N., commission agent
                               Hillcrest House
151. Collins, Alex. J.
..........Evelyn Gardens intersects
..........Hughenden Street intersects
                                 Rosemead
   1. Stewart, James, auctioneer
   2. Murphy, H., commercial traveller
                                  Aldervale
   1. Keating Bros., grocer
   2. Brolly, H., publican
..........Charnwood Avenue intersects
173. McMeekin, Wm., (Cavehill Road Post Office), grocer and provision merchant
                               Fairview Villa
        Hinds, Jas., pawn broker
                                Greenmount
        Campbell, M., commercial traveller
                                 Parknasilla
        Vacant
                                 Grindelwall
        Jackson, Jonathan, L. S.
                             Greenbank Villas
   1. Sheehan, Wm., H.M. Customs
   2. English, Miss Isabella
                             Benmadigan Villas
       Vacant
   2. Shannon, W. A., commercial traveller
                                  Coronilia
   1. Monro, Alex., manager of Wordie & Co.
   2. McArthur, John
   3. Rusk, Jas., linen merchant
   4. Durnan, J. W., clothier
                                  Verbena
       Auld, Robert
..........Inver Avenue intersects
                                   Elswick
       McDonald, A., journalist
                                  Cheswick
       Bogan, L., pawn broker
                                  Warwick
       Vacant
                                  Craigatten
       Alexander, W. H., cycle agent
                                 Winterdene
       Saunderson, R. H., linen merchant
                                Cave Cottage
       Christie, Capt. H. S., Royal Engineers
                                   Harborne
       Vacant
                                   Alderside
   1. Finlay, Mrs. Anna
   2. Todd, James
..........Henderson Avenue intersects
                                 Mount Olive
       McDowell, Jas., saddler
                              Willowbank Villas
   1. McPherson, E., joiner
   2. McConnell, Wm., joiner
   3. Howard, G., army Scripture reader
   4. Fife, Wm., clerk
                         Mount Carmel House
       Baines, Harry, journalist
                         Mount Hebron House
       Crawford, Thos. Scott, builder and contractor
                                Belview Villa
       Breakey, William
                             Brunswick House
       Crawford, John
                           Brunswick Cottages
   1. Gibbon, D., linen lapper
   2. Hart, W. R., engineer
   3. Nelson, Mrs., refreshments
                                __________

                              [Left hand side]
                              Mountain Bush
   1. Willis, Mrs.
   2. Girvin, John, foreman
 2a. Nelson, Joseph, painter
   3. Laughlin, Thos., bricklayer
   4. Patterson, H., clerk
   5. Perry, M., driller
                     Donegall Limestone Quarries
..........Glenburn Park intersects
                                Arva House
       Merriman, Captn. A. D. N., Royal Irish Rifles
                        Cavehill Bridge Houses
   1. Jones, Miss
   2. Duncairn Harriers' Club
   3. Vacant
   4. Vacant
   5. Kirk, James, dairy keeper
   6. McGinstery, Fras., labourer
   7. Darragh, R., brick layer
   8. Crowe, Robt., labourer
   9. Todd, Sarah
 10. Vacant
 11. Cavehill National School
                             Cavehill Cottages
       Dixie Club - Sec., T. McAdam
       Hydes, James, labourer
       Hill, Mrs.
       Lowry, Lizzie

Cavehill Road Old
From Cavehill Bridge to Antrim Road

                               Warren Villas
   1. Waring, E. B., resident inspector International Insurance Co. Ltd.
   2. Wheeler, Chas. F., civil engineer
                              Pretoria Villas
   1. Goldring, M., financier
   2. Bass, Mrs.
                                  Listollard
   1. Armstrong, George A., bank official
   2. Alexander, Wm. M., commission agent
                                  Merryfield
       Ervine, A., poor-rate collector
                            Loughview Cottage
       McIlhagga, Mrs.
                                 Thornleigh
       Jamison, James
                            Loughview House
       Green, Michl., contractor
                                 Ava House
       McCleery, J. O., managing director
                               Tareen House
       Ross, John, contractor
                                  Ingleside
       Dunlop, Hans, tea merchant
       MacKenzie, W. A., linen business
                                    Airlie
       Dunseath, Geo., manager
       Skegoneil National School - Perry, E., principal teacher

Cavendish Square
Falls Road to Cavendish Street

                            St. Paul's Terrace
 1a. McConnell, Jno., National school teacher
   1. McPeake, Mary Ann
   2. O'Hanlon, Mary
   3. Fryer, Miss
   4. Kearns, E., engineer
   5. McKinney, D., commission agent
   6. Dempsey, Neill, assurance agent
   7. Dempsey, Patk., agent
   8. McGoldrick, Patk., R.I.C.
   9. O'Neill, Con.
 10. Mullan, Wm., traveller
 11. Collins, Peter, traveller
 12. Ward, P., school master
 13. Savage, J., school master
                               __________

                            Springvale Cottages
   1. Warner, Edmond, sexton St. Paul's R.C. Church
   2. Connolly, Mrs.
   3. Russell, Jane
   4. Hamill, Andrew
   5. Gribben, Miss
   6. Smith, Hugh, iron turner
       St. Paul's Male National School, No. 2 - Principal, Philip Ward

Cavendish Street
Off Falls Road

                             [Right hand side]
       St. Paul's Chapel
       St. Paul's Presbytery - Rev. Patrick Convery, P.P.
..........Cavendish Square intersects
   5. McCorry, Hugh, clerk
   7. McCormick, Mrs.
   9. McGreene, Mrs., dress maker
 11. Watters, Jas., spirit grocer
..........Violet Street intersects
 13. Hanna, Samuel, linen lapper
 15. Power, Wm., carpenter
 17. Agnew, Wm., baker
 19. Sadler, Richard
 21. McNamee, Jas., spirit grocer
..........Crocus Street intersects
 23. Allen, Wm. Hy., railway porter
 25. McGuirk, Jno., fitter
 27. Loughlin, Bernard, boots
 29. Hughes, Frank, baker
 31. Trodden, Mrs.
 33. McClean, Patk., labourer
..........Hawthorn Street intersects
 41. Campbell, Thomas, labourer
 43. Cheyne, Saml., bookkeeper
 45. McCann, Thomas
 47. Henry, H., pensioner
 49. McKenna, Mrs.
 51. Dunn, John, cutter
..........Earlscourt Street intersects
 53. McDonnell, Jas., teacher
 55. McGreavey, James
 57. Palin, John, printer
 59. O'Neill, Jno., railway guard
 61. Quinn, Robert, mechanic
 63. Burke, Catherine
 65, 67. Rooney, Patk., spirit grocer
 ..........Harrogate Street intersects
 73. Trainor, James, draper
 75. Devlin, Wm., flax buyer
 77. McCall, P., cabinetmaker
 79. Farnham, Patk., baker
 81. McDonnell, Thomas, labourer
 83. Byrne, Eugene, bread server
 85. Moore, Saml., painter
 87. Smyth, Robert, iron moulder
 89. Cranshaw, James, pensioner
 91. Manning, W., store keeper
 93. Luney, Mrs.
 95. McConnell, Alex, moulder
 97. Fitzpatrick, Mary
 99. Byrne, Sarah
101. Tierney, Richard, tailor
103, 105. Toner, Francis, spirit grocer
............Iris Street intersects
107. O'Rorke, Annie
109. Harriky, Francis
111. McCabe, Jas., bread server
113. Magee, J., bread server
115. Healey, R., bread server
117. Morgan, Samuel, labourer
119. Roland, John, carter
121. Finnighan, Jas., fireman (Finnigan)
123. Smyth, W J., labourer
125. Lavery, John, tram conductor
127. Monaghan, James
129. McLarnon, Mat., labourer
131. Coyle, Thomas
133. Mackle, Chas., bread server
135. Carabine, Thos., labourer
137. Barry, John, labourer
139. Irwin, John, flax dresser
141. Hart, P., bread server
143. Brown, Patrick
145. Hamill, Mrs.
147. Magiull, Joseph, labourer (Magill)
149. McMahon, P., platers' helper
151. Carson, Hugh, iron moulder
153. Rodgers, Hugh
155. McFarlane, Hugh, painter
157. McGookin, Mrs.
159. Connolly, Mrs.
161. Dillon, Elizabeth
163. Gilmour, Thos., carpenter
165. Devlin, John, baker
167. Jervis, Mary, grocer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]

   4 Duffy, Cecelia
   6. Coyle, Patk., rivetter
   8. Manning, Thos., tenter
 10. O'Neill, Elizabeth
 12. O'Hagan, Arthur, tailor
 14. Devlin, Mrs.
 16. McKenna, Miss
 18. McGrady, Felix, carpenter
 20. Torney, Patk., boot maker
 22. Coleman, M., con R.I.C.
 24. Donnelly, Mrs.
 26. McAirlie, John, labourer
 28. McKenna, F., cabinet maker
 30. Sandford, M., litho artist
 32. Bradley, J J., flax dresser
 34. Ryan, Matthew, postman
 36. Mallon, Mary
 38. McCusker, John
 40. Giles, Samuel, baker
 42. McBrenn, Ann
 44. Hoy, Thos., book finisher
 46. Blaney, John, clerk
 48. Loughrey, Edw., labourer
 50. Dougherty, Mary
 52. Gillespie, Geo., linen lapper
 54. Heffron, Margaret
 56. Sherlock, J., lithographer
 58. Finlay, Jno., brick layer
 60. Murray, H., sanitary inspector
 62. Gallagher, Jas., fireman
 64. Orr, Francis, traveller
 66. McInnis, Wm., linen finisher
 68. McShane, F., hair dresser
 70. Cooley, James, labourer
 72. Walsh, James
 74. Dornan, Jas., boiler maker
 76. McConnell, Fras., school teacher
 78. Rooney, James, grocer
..........Oakman Street intersects
 80. Balmer, John, shoemaker
 82. Smith, Margaret
 84. Smith, B., wood turner
 86. McBreen, John, compositor
 88. Walsh, Michael, clerk
 90. Dobbin, Henry
 92. McCaughey, Jos., coachman
 94. Clarke, Thos., mechanic
 96. Lavery, B., blacksmith
 98. Treanor, Patk., spirit grocer
............Gortfin Street intersects
       Vacant ground
130. Bradley, L., carpenter
132. McIlvenny, John, packer
134. Crangle, Wm., mechanic
136. Mulholland, Wm John, gateman
138. Byrne, Peter, bread server
140. Dowling, A., carpenter
142. Cushman, Edw., hackler
144. O'Reilly, J., spirit grocer

Cavour Street
Old Lodge Road to Park Street

   1. Side door
   3. Boal, William, labourer
   5. Frame, Geo., plasterer
   7. Kernagan, John, labourer
   9. Rivers, Jas., store keeper
 11. Montgomery, R., brick layer
 13. Burnside, W., labourer
 15. Orr, Margaret
 17. Wilkinson, Hugh, printer
 19. Carmichael, W., labourer
 21. Edwards, S. joiner
 23. vacant
 25. Bell, Wm., carter
 27. Thompson, W. J., van driver
 29. vacant
 31. Sloan, David, car man
 33. vacant
 35. Faulner, Mrs. (Faulkner)
 37. vacant
 39. vacant
 41. Miller, Jas., carter
 43. Spence, Robt., labourer
 45. vacant
 47. Rice, Patk., shoe maker
 49. Magee, David, tailor
 51. vacant
 53. McFall, Agnes
 55. Cochrane, Isabella
 57. Stewart, E., boiler maker
 59. Duthie, Ellen
 61. vacant
                                __________

   2. O'Neill, Jas., publican
   4. McHenry, A.
   6. Montgomery, J., sailor
   8. Brown, Mary
 10. McQuillan, Jas., labourer
 12. Rea, Martha
 14. Topping, Wm., labourer
 16. Steenson, Robt., van man
 18. Poots, Robt., tinsmith
 20. Finlay, Saml., labourer
 22. Rowan, Thos., coachman
 24. McConnell, John, baker
 26. Patton, Alex., carter
 28. Withers, Samuel, labourer
 30. Howell, Henry, labourer
 32. Gilfillan, D., barman
 34. Bradshaw, Thos., packer
 36. McAlpine, Maggie
 38. Corry, Elizabeth
 40. Huddleston, John, oiler
 42. Montgomery, H., seaman
 44. Hamilton, Thos., labourer
 46. Andrews, John
 48. Morrison, Ellen
 50. Liddy, Wm., labourer
 52. Totton, Joseph, labourer
 54. McWilliams, Jas., carter
 56. McKnight, David, labourer
 58. Cross, John, labourer
 60. vacant
 62. Mather, John, carter
 64. Kingsmore, Jos., grocer

Cawnpore Street
from Oranmore Street to Cupar Street

   1. Bradley, Jas., flax dresser
   3. Smyth, James, painter
   5. Shields, Henry, joiner
   7. Sheeken, Peter, labourer
   9. McClarnon, John
 11. Donnelly, Peter, painter
 13. Devlin, John, machine man
 15. Monaghan, Joseph, baker
 17. Lorkin, John, carter
..........Kashmir Road intersects
 19. Toner, Bridget
 21. Owens, Mrs.
 23. Burns, Charles, labourer
 25. Drum, John, baker
 27. Murray, John, engineer
 29. King, Edward, joiner
 31. Cunningham, Robert
 33. McCormick, Hugh Robt., caretaker
 35. Grant, Bridget
 37. Magee, Mary
 39. Carr, Alice
 41. Branaghan, Ann
 43. McCracken, Tim, bookkeeper
 45. Caulfield, John, labourer
 47. Brown, W., labourer
 49. Dorran, P., spinning master
 51. vacant
 53. O'Brien, Mrs.
 55. O'Hare, William
 57. Kerr, S., weigh master
 59. McLaughlin, R., mechanic
                                 __________

   2. Doherty, M., spirit grocer
   4. Jackson, Wm., joiner
   6. McBride, Alex., painter
   8. Donoghue, Cornelios, labourer
 10. O'Leary, John, tailor
 12. McCann, Mrs.
.........Bantry Street intersects
14, 16. McShane, James, grocer
 18 Gray, John, labourer
 20. Gaffikin, John, painter
 22. Fox, Patk., labourer
 24. Maginnis, A P., grocer
..........Tralee Street intersects
 30. Austin, Charles, clerk
 32. Lowery, Kate
 34. McKenna, James
 36. Beadley, Emily
 38. McKinney, Francis, labourer
 40. Mullholland, T., cloth pr. (passer or presser)
 42. McCallum, John
 42a. Crawford, Jas., traveller
...........Kashmir Road intersects
 44. McCrystal, John, labourer
 46. Devlin, Edwd., labourer
 48. McGoldrick, T., mechanic
 50. McAnulty, Michael, slater
 52. vacant
 54. Magee, John, carter
 56. Cunningham, Mrs.
 58. McCabe, Chas, iron turner
 60. McMahon, Jas., labourer
 62. Clements, Jas., labourer
 64. Heaney, Fras., labourer
 66. McCallum, Robt., cooper
 68. McGreavey, Joseph
 70. vacant
 72. Canavon, Patk., labourer
 74. McIlvenny, R., stonecutter
 76. Morrow, James
 78. Kelly, William, labourer
 80. Ralph, E., brush maker
 82. McTeggart, Jas., rougher
 84. Gribbon, Patrick, bottler
 86. Crosby, Charles, labourer

Cedar Avenue
Antrim Road to Cavehill Road

[left hand side]

2 to 6. Vacant ground
                                    Benhurst
   8. Roberts, D J., merchant tailor
 10. Boyd, W. H., provision merchant
                              Benhurst Terrace
 12. Shaw, J., com traveller
   "   Harvey, Mrs. M
 14. Harvey, James, draper
 16. Walker, Mrs. M
 18. Harvey, A., commercial traveller
                              Glencairn Terrace
 20. Spence, J. W., school teacher
 22. Davidson, W. S. , sail maker
 24. Elkin, Thos. Y., cashier
 26. Glass, Mrs. M
 28. McVea, James, com. traveller
 30. Love, Miss A. F.
..........Vancouver Street intersects
      Vacant ground
 60. McKay, Robt., com traveller
 62. Hamilton, Wm. A., F. H.
 64. Connell, Mrs. E.
 66. Tully, Jas., brush manufacturer
 68. Iliff, Capt. Wm., master mariner
 70. Sterling, James, clerk
                                    Esterville
 72. Tate, R., tailor & clothier
                                  Oak Lodge
       Pinkerton, ES., A.M.I.C.E., assistant engineer to Belfast Corporation
                                __________

[right hand side]

                                    Donard
   1. Robinson, Mrs. Sarah
                               Aylesbury Villa
   3. Ramsey, Thos. H.
   5. Trelford, James
   7. Prince, Mrs. Margaret
   9. McClean, R. C., cahier
 11. McKeown, J. H., com traveller
 13. Baxter, J M., engineer
 15. Dundee, Mrs. Samuel
 17. Lamot, Thos., secretary
 19. Waddell, Mrs. Ellen
 21. Stewart, Jas., com traveller
 23. Davidson, Matilda, teacher
 25. Meek, Miss Mary
 27. Wilson, Jas., merchant tailor
 29. Wilson, Sam., warehouseman
 31. Stewart, Wm., bookkeeper
 33. Magee, Thos., merchant tailor
 35. Evans, Thos E., retired army schoolmaster
 37. Allison, Mrs. E.
 39. Stewart, J. C., engineer
 41. Elliott, T. J., solicitor
 43. Kernahan, C. A.
.........Vancouver Street intersects
                          Tregarrel Terrace
 45. Boyle, Miss A.
 47. Ferguson, Captain M., master mariner
 49. Taylor, W.
 51. Sweet, Jas., nav. architect
 53. Thompson, M., grocers' assistant
 55. Flynn, Jas., cashier
 57. Kirkpatrick, SD., bookkeeper
 59. Emerson, M.
 61. McCombe, S., seed merchant
 63. vacant
 65. Cardwell, Mrs.
 67. Denby, W H., coach builder
 69. Corbett, Mrs. E.
      Vacant ground
 81. Jamison, Mrs. E.
 83. Kane, Hugh S., mariner
 85. vacant
 87. Thompson, Saml., merchant tailor

Central Street
Newtownards Road to Loughview Street

   3. McCullough, David
   5. vacant
   7. Havern, Chas., labourer
   9. Myers, Mary
 11. Dybus, John C., seaman
 13. vacant
 15. vacant
 17. Kelly, John, labourer
 19. Lowry, Thomas, labourer
 21. McBride, Geo., labourer
 23. Lennox, John, labourer
 25. Gallagher, Jas., labourer
 27. Lowry, Thos., labourer
29, 31. Vacant
 33. Willis, Margaret
 35. Weatherup, Thos., labourer
 37. Fisher, Thos., labourer
 39. Willis, Wm., labourer
 41. Neill, Thos., labourer
 43. Doak, John, labourer
 47. Corkill, Thomas
 49. Lowe, Thos., labourer
 51. McGillan, David, labourer
 53. Faulkner, W., labourer
 55. McCurdy, Mrs.
 57. McCann, Francis, laborer
                                  _________

   2. Side door
   4. Mulholland, Sarah
   6. Brown, Geo., labourer
   8. Spence, Edith
 10. Crothers, John, rivetter
 12. Kilpatrick, W. J., labourer
 14. Killen, John, labourer
 16. French, John, labourer
 18. Wilson, Wm., labourer
20, 22. Vacant
 24. Garrett, I., labourer
 26. Watson, Wm., labourer
 28. Hunter, David, labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Wilson, Margaret
 34. Abernethy, J. E., engine man
 36. Abernethy, Jos., labourer
 38. McCullough, Minnie
 40. Skillen, Robt., labourer
 42. Irvine, Mrs.
 44. Cathcart, Jane
 46. Cathcart, Jas., fireman
 48. Fleming, Jos., holder-up
 50. Bell, James, boiler maker
52, 54. Vacant
 56. McKee, Mary
 58. Lyttle, Geo., labourer
 60. Gibson, Robt., labourer

Centurion Street
Off Lawnbrook Avenue
No houses yet erected

Century Street
Crumlin Road to Oldpark Road

   1. Side door
   3. McCleery, J., cabinet maker
   5. McGuffin, John, over looker
   7. Weir, Mrs.
   9. Thomas, H. L.
 11. Templeton, R., assistant inspector of postmen
 13. McConnell, A., bread server
 15. Ervin, Emily
 17. Connolly, D., linen finisher
       Vacant space
                               __________
   2. Adair, Thomas, fitter
   4. Nelson, I., ass. sec. I.T.L.
   6. Rivers, Mrs.
   8. Lavery, Wm., manager
 10. Watson, H., milliner and dress maker
 12. Moore, Thos., clerk
 14. Gilmore, Jas., compositor
 16. Savage, Susan
 18. Bruce, Margaret
 20. McKee, Wm., draper
 22. Waring, Saml., preparing master

Ceylon Street
Off Ainsworth Avenue

   2. Burnside, Jas., beetler
   4. Millar, John, cloth passer
   6. Pritchard, Jos., bleacher
   8. McConnell, A., weaver
 10. McKay, Mary
 12. Steele, Hugh, flax dresser
 14. Latimore, Wm., trunk maker
 16. Lutton, R., cabinet maker
 18. McClintock, Margaret
 20. Palmer, Robt., brass moulder
 22. Brown, Andrew, fitter
 24. Thompson, John, blacksmith
 26. Harvey, James, labourer
 28. Huston, Annie
                               __________

   1. Jenkins, Henry, gardener
   3. Cooper, Hugh, clerk
   5. Ross, Jas., cloth finisher
   7. Allison, Wm., plater
   9. McGuigan, Alex., fitter

Chadolly Street
Off Newtownards Road

       Side door
   1. Clarke, Geo., labourer
   3. McMaster, John, labourer
   5. Simpson, Bella
   7. Smith, A., watchman
   9. Hill, John, joiner
 11. McKimm, John, labourer
 13. Laird, Alfred, engine driver
 15. McFadden, John, painter
 17. O'Neill, Jas., painter
 19. Butler, Wm., labourer
 21. Dalzell, James, labourer
 23. Parkes, John, labourer
 25. Heaney, Mat., holder-up
 27. McFarland, Jas., labourer
 29. Wilson, F., blacksmith
 31. Sloane, James, driller
 33. Turner, Jos., labourer
 35. Nelson, Mary J.
 37. Bailey, Wm., caulker
 39. Nugent, Mrs.
 41. McWhirk, Wm., fitter
..........Sark Street intersects
43, 45. Graham, J., spirit grocer
 47. Robinson, Chas., labourer
 49. Watson, S., labourer
 51. Boyd, Wm., boiler maker
 53. Martin, Wm. Henry
 55. Gordon, J., plumber
 57. Howard, Edwd., iron turner
 59. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 61. Magill, Margaret
 63. Magill, H., labourer
 65. Stephenson, Robt., labourer
 67. Blackwood, A., rivetter
 69. Armour, J., labourer
 71. Smith, S., labourer
 73. Moore, Mrs.
 75. Mulholland, H., carpenter
 77. Scott, Alex., painter
 79. Gillis, Mrs.
 81. Nicholson, J., labourer
 83. Agnew. John, plater
 85. Magown, Matthew, fitter
 87. Christie, E., driller
 89. Petticrew, J., labourer
 91. Walker, R., boiler maker
 93. Brewis, Nugent, rivetter
 95. Vacant
 97. Graham, John, sawyer
 99. Johnston, Hugh, labourer
101. Pidgeon, Wm., labourer
103. Gourley, J., labourer
105. Gillespie, Robt., labourer
107. McCune, Geo., labourer
109. O'Neil, Chas., labourer
111. McKibben, Saml., rivetter
                               __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Atkinson, Chas., labourer
   4. Floid, Elizabeth
   6. Hewitt, F. E., postman
   8. Butler, George, labourer
 10. Coey, Hamilton, labourer
 12. Frazer, Jas., shop assistant
 14. Burns, James, labourer
 16. Dewar, T., labourer
 18. Burns, Samuel, labourer
 20. McWilliams, S., labourer
 22. Mitchell, G., labourer
 24. McKimm, John, labourer
 26. Garner, Sarah
 28. Thompson, Saml., labourer
 30. Thompson, Wm., sailor
 32. Gray,. Wm., rivetter
 34. McCormack, John, labourer
 36. Gordon, Alex., caulker
 38. Stanage, James
 40. Boyd, John, boiler maker
 42. Wightman, Wm. J., driller
 44. Nesbitt, George, labourer
 46. Campbell, Robt., labourer
 48. Turkington, Jos., labourer
 50. Lewis, Isaac, labourer
 52. Campbell, David, weaver
 54. Kennedy, Andw., labourer
 56. Anderson, W., labourer
 58. Bingham, Geo., labourer
 60. Doonan, Edwd.
 62. Gibson, John, labourer
 64. Benson, S., labourer
 66. Napier, Saml., labourer
 68. McCully, A., labourer
 70. Craig, T., labourer
 72. Stothers, S., labourer
 74. Boyd, Elizabeth
 76. Nimmons, Robt., labourer
 78. Stewart, Alex., labourer
 80. Grey, W., labourer
 82. Benson, W., labourer
 84. Boyd, A., holder-up
 86. Vacant
 88. Preston, D., labourer
 90. Scott, A., joiner
 92. McKeown, Mrs.
 94. McCausland, Jas., labourer
 96. Fisher, W. J., labourer
 98. Duncan, Wm., labourer
100. Rennie, W., labourer
102, 104. Trainor, J., spirit grocer

Chadwick Street
Off Lisburn Road

   1. Side door
       Ten new houses in course of erection
                              __________

   2. Agnew, Thomas, gardener
   4. Bingham, J., carpenter
   6. Anderson, Jno., labourer
   8. Magee, Mrs.
 10. McDearmid, A., coppersmith
 12. Bussell, Mrs.
 14. Nevin, Samuel, tailor's cutter
 16. Gray, Robt. Jas., clerk
 18. McCandless, Sarah
 20. Proctor, Mary, char woman
 22. Mawhirt, Geo., bread server
 24. Matchett, Margaret
 26. Greer, John, coachman
 28. Bentley, H., baker
 30. McGuffin, John, carpenter
 32. Hamill, Mrs.
 34. Corry, Wm., machine man
 36. Matchett, W. J., bread server
 38. O'Hagan, Jas., coach maker
 40. Harbinson, Mrs.
 42. Ingram, S. J., barman
 44. Porter, Lizzie, sewing maid
 46. Corrigan, F., painter
 48. Trimble, Robt., labourer
 50. Armstrong, Mrs.
 52. Barker, John, gardener
 54. McAuley, Thomas, gardener
 56. Greer, Wm., carpenter
 58. Allen, Wm., plumber
 60. Hewitt, Robt., machine man
 62. Walsh, Hugh, painter
 64. Agnew, Saml., carpenter
 66. Kilpatrick, Robt., joiner
 68. Chase, Wm., litho printer
 70. Wilson, Walter
 72. Singer, R. J.
 74. Patterson, Jas., labourer
 76. Lauder, W., labourer
 78. Gamble, J., printer
 80. Mitchell, W. J., dairyman

Chamberlain Street
Albertbridge Road to Newtownards Road

   5. Douglas, F., winding master
   7. Gordon, John, dealer
   9. Carlisle, Saml., labourer
 11. Gordon, John, dealer
 13. Vacant
 15. Horten, Francis, labourer
 17. Davidson, Mrs. Catherine
 19. Wright, Jas., labourer
 21. McWilliams, J., labourer
 23. Buchannan, John, labourer
 25. Hume, John, labourer
                           Worcester Terrace
   1. Adams, Fredk., plater
   2. Jamison, Thos., plumber
   3. Minn, Elizabeth
   4. Crotty, Thos., fitter
   5. Johnston, Arthur, plater
   6. Millar, John, plater
   7. Anderson, James
   8. Gamble, John, engine driver
   9. Benson, Jas., driller
 10. Lilley, Alfred, labourer
 11. Anderson, Geo., plater's helper
 12. Johnston, Allen, carpenter
 13. Murray, John, blacksmith
 14. Reid, Alex., joiner
 15. Johnston, John, shoe maker
 16. Baird, Edw., clerk
       Chamberlain St. Foundry, Brown & Co.
       Ulster Metal Works - Webb, Geo., & Son
 75. Paton, John, joiner
 77. Nelson, David, labourer
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Stabling yard
   6. Whiteside, Mrs. Ann J.
   8. Vacant
 10. Dilworth, C., joiner
12, 14. Vacant
 16. Hughes, Isaac, painter
 18. Langford, John
 20. Vacant
 22. Vincent, Sarah
 24. Calvin, Thos., painter
26, 28. Vacant
 30. Matier, Wm., engineer
 32. Beattie, Vincent, painter
 34. Ritchie, Bryan, storeman
 36. Whittla, Ewd., plater
 38. Adamson, Wm., plater
       Vacant ground
       Mann, John, sexton
       Megain Memorial Lecture Hall

Chambers Street
Donegall Pass to Posnett Street

   1. Steen, Mrs. Margaret
   3. Wilson, Wm., foreman
   5. Bartlett, Robt., pensioner
   7. Stewart, James, labourer
   9. McConnell, Mrs. Edith
 11. Catherwood, D., fitter
 13. Gordon, Anna
 15. Warwick, Sarah
 17. Lyttle, J., engine driver
 19. Henry, Stewart K., clerk
 21. Leslie, Nath., linen lapper
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Curry, Charles, joiner
   6. Hatch, Mrs. Agnes
   8. McFeeters, David, foreman
 10. Potter, Margaret
 12. Byrne, Mrs. Ellen
 14. Howard, Samuel
 16. Boyd, John, rent agent
 18. Marshall, John, engineer

Channing Street
Castlereagh Road to Grove Street East

   1. Dawling, Mrs. Eliza
   3. Hayes, Mrs. Mary
   5. Keeler, Wm., rigger
   7. Clarke, Margaret
   9. Johnston, J., boiler maker
 11. Crothers, Elizabeth
 13. Skelton, Hugh, bottler
 15. McCartney, Mrs.
 17. McBride, D., brick layer
 19. Laughlin, Wm., labourer
 21. Galbraith, Jos., labourer
 23. Hughes, Catherine
 25. McClelland, Saml., butler
 27. Frame, Mrs.
 29. Moore, Mrs.
 31. McNally, John, carter
 33. McDonald, Peter, iron turner
 35. McFadden, J., beamer
 37. Anderson, Mrs.
 39. Anderson, Nath., labourer
 41. Burns, Jas., dairyman
 43. Agnew, Mrs.
 45. McDowell, John, railway porter
 47. Dall, David, iron turner
       Vacant ground
 87. Orr, Thos. J., joiner
 89. Orr, Wm. J., carpenter
                               __________

 38. McVeigh, H., railway guard
 40. Blevins, Sarah
 42. Rainey, Thos., smith's helper
 44. Kirkpatrick, R., tenter
 46. Campbell, Wm., caulker
 48. Cuddy, George, coachman
 50. Shaw, John, brick layer
 52. McIlveen, Saml., labourer
 54. Greer, Jos., paper cutter
 56. Brown, Mary
..........Quinton Street intersects
 58. Magee, P., spirit grocer
 60. Anderson, Samuel
 62. Hoe, Mrs. Annie
 64, Morrow, Alex., flax dresser
 66. McFerran, J., engine driver
 68. Heron, David, traveller
..........Brenda Street intersects
 70. McLaughlin, R., iron turner
 72. Quinn, Hugh, commercial traveller
 74. Quinn, Patk., labourer

Chapel Lane
Mill Street to Berry Street

   1. Side door
   3. Gray, N. W., carpenter and builder
   5. McAllister, M., railway man
   7. Donnelly, Joseph, porter
   9. McShane, Mrs.
 11. Lyle & Kinahan, bonded warehouse
 13. McKeown, James, bill poster; res., 25 Dunmore Street
 15. Vacant
 17. Mullan, Mary, tobacconist
..........Bank Street intersects
19, 21. Lennon, J., newsagent
 23. McDowell, David, sexton Berry Street Presbyterian Church
                               __________

       St. Mary's R.C. Chapel - Rev. P. Scally, Adm.

Charlemont Street
Berry Street to Garfield Street

                              [Left hand side]
       Heron, Jas., caretaker
       Works of the Workshops for the Industrious Blind
       Parcel Post Depot of G.P.O., Night Telegraph Office of G.P.O., and Telegram Delivery Office
                              [Right hand side]
       Back entrance to Grand Central Hotel
       Back entrance to Workshop for the Industrious Blind
       Back entrance to General Post Office

Charles Street South
Off Hope Street

1, 3. Side doors
   5. Benson, Elizabeth
   7. Armstrong, Maggie
   9. Kelly, Mary
 11. McBeigh, Charles, labourer
 13. Aiken, Mrs. Elizabeth
 15. Webster, Mrs.
 17. Lavery, Miss Elizabeth
 19. Clarke, Alexr., labourer
 21. Strain, W. J., yarn beamer
 23. Parkinson, Mrs. Mary J.
 25. Ruddick, Dinah
 27. McClean, Jas., carter
 29. Grotter, Francis, labourer
 31. Wilson, Robt., carter
 33. Stevenson, Elizabeth
 35. Walsh, W. H., labourer
 37. McMullan, Thos., labourer
 39. Cordner, Robt., labourer
 41. Rorke, George
 43. Cordner, Joseph, labourer
45, 47. Walker, G., shopman
 49. Robinson, Samuel
 51. Cunningham, Mrs. Sarah
 53. McAlister, Wm., labourer
 55. Mighton, Mrs. Rebecca
 57. Bradshaw, John, labourer
 59. Martin, Thomas
 61. Haughey, Mrs.
 63. Reid, Mary
 65. Scott, Matilda
67 to 73. Crawford, Geo., & Co., engineers and machinists
 75. Johnston, Mary
 77. Smith, Geo., window cleaner
..........Wellwood Street intersects
79, 81. Side doors
 83. Macklin, John, printer
 85. McCrum, Wm., porter
 87. Leckey, Edw., labourer
 89. McGarry, Chas., storeman
 91. Massey, Robert, labourer
 93. Curry, Wm., railway guard
 95. Gilanders, Jas., labourer
 97. Dunbar, William, labourer
 99. Doran, John, labourer
101. Mawhinney, J., coachman
103. McBride, James, carter
105. McIntosh, H., mechanic
107. Swaffield, Wm., labourer
109. Wilson, George, checker
111. Shimmon, J. R., brick layer
                               __________

   2. St. Andrew's School - Miss Alcorn, principal
   4. Archer, Mrs.
   6. McCourt, Wm., labourer
   8. Henderson, Samuel
 10. Henderson, John, grocer
..........Windsor Street intersects
 12. McClatchie, E., grocer
 14. Little, Jas., pensioner
 16. Shaw, R., brass moulder
 18. Hildrich, Hugh, carter
 20. Hunter, Geo., labourer
20. Vacant
..........Taylor Street intersects
22, 24. Cullen, spirit grocer
 26. Reid, T., painter
 28. McKeown, Wm., painter
 30. Cummins, Jas., labourer
 32. Coulter, Mary
 34. Kane, Saml., labourer
 36. Hamilton, Mrs.
 38. Riddell, Thos., labourer
 40. Jackson, Thos., labourer
 42. Anderson, Saml., labourer
 44. Sefton, Sarah
 46. Clarke, Young, labourer
 48. Baird, Thos., labourer
 50. Gray, Rachel
 52. Duncan, Thos.
 54. Craig, Mrs. Mary
56, 58. Elkin, Jas., general grocer
..........Wellwood Street intersects
 66. Galbraith, Jas., labourer
 68. Donegan, S., coach painter
From 70 to 86 demolished
 88. McKinley, Isaac, tailor
 90. Doran, Edwd., linen lapper
 92. Parks, Jos., labourer
 94. Sloan, Wm. John, labourer
 96. Hayes, Wm., labourer
 98. Dixon, Robt., labourer
100. Galbraith, Wm., labourer
102. Cussins, Mrs.

Charleville Avenue
Off Lisburn Road

 1a. Seaton Bros., horse shoers and smiths
   1. Bunting, Henry, packer
   3. Byrne, Arthur, carter
   5. Bell, Alex., coach builder
   7. Mason, E., butler
   9. McCappin, J., block printer
 11. Waring, John, gardener
 13. Vacant
 15. Smyth, John, gardener
 17. Burns, R. A., window cleaner
 19. Elliott, Archd., labourer
 21. Scott, Joshua, butler
 23. McMeekin, Joseph, labourer
                               __________

   2. Mann, George, carter
   4. McCleave, Jas., iron turner
   6. Agnew, Jas., labourer
   8. Mackie, J., brick layer
 10. Forbes, James, labourer
 12. Armour, Alex., motorman
 14. Pringle, John, coachman
 16. McClinton, H., labourer
 18. Anderson, Fred, van man
 20. McHenry, Alex., labourer
 22. Murray, Jas., gardener
 24. Black, A., tailor
 26. Lord, Wm., clerk
 28. Briggs, Andw., grocer

Charleville Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. Morrison, Mrs.
   3. McWattters, Jas., labourer
   5. Higginson, Wm., iron turner
   7. Bell, Saml., solicitor's clerk
   9. Hull, Jas., rigger
 11. Ferris, James, rougher
 13. Nelson, Wm., labourer
 15. Armstrong, J., plumber
 17. Keatings, T. J., labourer
 19. McMullan, Robert
 21. Blair, Robt., shopman
 23. Millen, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Sloan, Jas., mechanic
   4. Farr, Thos., iron moulder
   6. McClelland, Minnie
   8. Molloy, Wm., hackle maker
 10. Sorahan,. John J., tobacconist
 12. Seawright, Jas., iron turner
 14. Nelson, Annie
 16. Taylor, Ellen
 18. Skelton, Miss
 20. Stewart, Jas., plater

Charleville Street Upper
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Lyons, Robt., brick layer
   3. Thompson, Robt., labourer
   5. McConkey, Robt., driller
   7. Patterson, Teresa
   9. McMillan, J. A., van man
 11. Reford, Mrs.
 13. Darragh, Hugh, labourer
 15. Harper, Wm., labourer
 17. Russell, Thos. A., saddler
 19. Christie, Jos., labourer
 21. Best, J., postman
 23. Phenix, John, fireman
 25. Boyce, Thos., checker
 27. Bowers, Margaret
 29. Boyd, Mrs.
 31. Newell, W. J., labourer
 33. Allen, Arthur, labourer
 35. Smyth, J., compositor
 37. Paisley, Jas., blacksmith
 39. Adair, Samuel
 41. McBride, James, checker
 43. Taylor, Adam, fitter
 45. Sherry, Wm., labourer
 47. Wilkinson, A., labourer
..........Snugville Street intersects
 49. Mairs, Mary, grocer
 51. Blevings, Walter, oiler
 53. McCall, David, labourer
 55. McCartney, W. J.
 57. Price, Henry, plater
 59. Christie, W. J.
 61. Craig, Archibald, beetler
 63. McCullough, J., winding master
 65. King, John, bread server
 67. Moore, James, carpenter
 69. Quinn, Jos., boot maker
 71. Hunt, Jos., mechanic
 73. Fleeton, Wm., labourer
                               __________

   2. Scott, M., grocer
   4. Moore, Saml., shoe maker
   6. Vacant
   8. Boyd, Wm., adult messenger G.P.O.
 10. McKee, Wm., labourer
 12. Bingham, Jas. T., labourer
 14. Lyons, Wm. J., labourer
 16. Armour, Susan
 18. McLean, Saml., carter
 20. Vacant
 22. Murdoch, Wm., plater
 24. Hall, Mrs.
 26. Vacant
 28. Lamont, J., iron turner
 30. Vacant
 32. Hanna, Wm., dealer
 34. Hood, Eliza
 36. Curlett, Robt., boot maker
 38. Todd, John, hackle maker
 40. Edens, Eliza
 42. Shaw, Wm., carpenter
 44. McCreedy, Mary
 46. Nevin, John, brick layer
 48. Boyle, K., spirit grocer
..........Snugville Street intersects
 50. Lavelle, John, labourer
 52. Brownlie, Wm., brick layer
 54. Boyd, Thos., gardener
 56. Faulkner, S., carter
 58. Crawford, G., block printer
 60. Mackey, Saml., carpenter
 62. McMillan, W. R., postman
 64. Johnston, Henry, brick layer
 66. Annsley, Saml., engine driver
 68. Brady, Wm., corn cutter
 70. Lee, Jos., engine driver
 72. Kirker, Victor, turner
 74. McClernan, Jas., labourer
 76. Hunter, Herbert, fitter
 78. Matchett, Mrs.
 80. Finlay, Rebecca
 82. McLernon, Jas., labourer
 84. Steele, John
 86. Douglas, Henry, fitter

Charlotte Street
Bankmore Street to Donegall Pass

 1a. Windrum, A., & Sons, plasterers
..........Erin Street intersects
   1. Palmer, James, labourer
   3. Gamble, David, porter
   5. Smyth, Wm., labourer
   7. Long, Jas., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Johnstone, Saml., plater
..........Rainey Street intersects
       Church of Ireland Infant School - Teacher, Mrs. McCann
 15. Crothers, Mrs. Ellen
17, 19. Clarke, M., grocer
..........Lindsay Street intersects
 27. Sinclair, Sarah
 29. Lindsay, W., cpt. planner
 31. McCutcheon, Sarah
..........Howard Street South intersects
 33. Philpot, D., grocer
 35. Christy, William, grocer
 37. Robinson, Sarah
 39. Alexander, Andrew
41. Rainey, Jas., fried fish shop
 41. Rainey, Jas., dealer
 43. Shilliday, Jas., bath attendant
 45. Stanfield, Jas., labourer
 47. Rainey, D. & J., carters
                              __________

1. Baldwin, Annie
   2. Vacant
   4. Davidson, Edwd., rivetter
   6. Mullan, Eliza
   8. Stafford, Margaret
 10. Deary, Maggie
..........Rainey Street intersects
 12. Stewart, Susan, grocer
 14. McConnell, Elizabeth
 16. Gibson, Miss Bella
..........Lindsay Street intersects
 18. Stewart, David, labourer
 20. Fullalove, Jas., barber
 22. Nugent, Miss F.
 24. Barr, Martin, packer
 26. Lowry, Edwd., labourer
 28. McKinley, John, labourer
 30. Dickson, Fras., joiner
 32. Jackson, T., packing case maker
..........Howard Street South intersects
       Jones Bros., fireclay goods, tile, cement and sanitary ware merchants
 38. Ward, John, fitter

Charlotte Street Little
Off Charlotte Street

   1. Side door
3, 5. Stables
   7. Coulter, John, labourer
   9. Dunwoody, Jas., labourer
 11. Stewart, David, carter
 13. Cochrane, J., labourer
 15. Cardwell, Thos., file setter
 17. Taylor, Jas., brick layer
 19. Maynes, Mrs.
 21. Walker, Jas., labourer
 23. McGreevy, Robt., dealer
 25. Tobin, James, labourer
 27. Garrett, Alex., labourer
 29. Johnston, Eliza
                               __________

 2a. Gateway
   2. Vacant
   4. Taylor, John, carter
   6. Armstrong, H., labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Gateway
 12. Dodds, Samuel, labourer
 14. Ross, Sarah
 16. Campbell, Brown, engineers
 18. Beggs, Wm. J., fitter
 20. Yard
22, 24. Vacant

Charnwood Avenue
Off Chichester Park

                               Ashleigh Villas
   1. Drennan, Jos. H., traveller
   2. Woodside, Wm., house furnisher
                                   Ashleigh
       McKee, J. H., builder
                                Charnwood
       Wallace, Mrs. Elizabeth
       McMeekin, Wm., grocer
                                 Myrobella
       Robinson, J. C. G., granite merchant
                                 Glendarra
   1. Glendinning, A. A., linen merchant
   2. Hamilton, Jas., commercial traveller
                                 Lindenville
   1. Morgan, W., assurance manager
   2. Orr, H. L., mill furnisher

Chater Street
Off Carew Street

   1. Davidson, David, labourer
   2. Loney, Geo., labourer
   4. McDowell, Thos., labourer
   6. Childs, Wm., fitter
                               __________

   3. Turnbull, James, labourer
   5. Robinson, George, labourer
7, 9. Vacant
 11. Keleher, James, labourer
 13. Stewart, Chas., shipwright
 15. Dickey, J., labourer
 17. Johnston, S., labourer
 19. McKay, Alice, spirit grocer
                               __________

   8. Gibson, Alex., boiler maker
 10. Patterson, R., brass moulder
 12. Woods, John, crane man
 14. Fleming, James, plumber
 16. McClure, John, labourer
 18. Thompson, Robert, labourer
 20. Wilson, W. J., labourer

Chatham Street
Off Hooker Street

1, 3. Simpson, Robt., grocer
   5. Fern, Mrs. Annie
   7. Mackle, Mrs.
   9. Lavery, Kate
 11. Vacant
 13. Rice, Hannah
 15. Vacant
 17. Morton, Edward, labourer
19, 21. Vacant
 23. O'Donnell, Mrs. Ellen
25 to 29. Vacant
..........Herbert Street intersects
 31. Mullan, P., labourer
 33. Gibson, Joseph, labourer
 35. Vacant
 37. Kerr, J., rougher
 39. Browne, Mrs.
41, 43. Vacant
 45. Clarke, C., flax dresser
 47. Dennison, Saml., flax dresser
 49. Sheridan, Joseph, rougher
 51. Bolton, Margaret
 53. Boyle, Patrick, flax dresser
 55. Maguire, Nellie
57 to 61. Vacant
 63. McCorry, A., labourer
..........Butler Street intersects
 65. Cooney, Annie
 67. Colligan, Edwd., labourer
 69. Keenan, Ann
 71. Crilly, Michael, labourer
 73. Turner, Wm., labourer
 75. McEwan, Wm., packer
 77. Todd, Mrs. Liza
 79. Aughey, Mrs.
 81. Gribbon, Arthur
 83. McGinley, Mary
 85. Crosbie, Mrs.
 87. Deenan, Mrs.
 89. McKeown, Jas., hackler
 91. Burns, Annie
 93. Walker, Joseph, labourer
 95. Morgan, Bridget
 97. Todd, Thos., weaver
 99. Shanks, John, flax rougher
101. Donnelly, J., hackler
103, 105. Vacant
                               __________

   2. McAdam, Thos., flax dresser
   4. Maunder, F. J., labourer
   6. Dooley, Sarah
   8. Bogan, Patrick, hackler
 10. McIntyre, Jane
 12. Stafford, John, machine man
 14. Vacant
 16. Larkin, Archd., labourer
18 to 24. Vacant
 26. Seawright, Jos., rougher
 28. Kelly, Mrs.
 30. Donegan, Eliza
 32. O'Hagen, Catherine
..........Herbert Street intersects
       Side door
 34. Carbery, H., yarn bleacher
 36. McKee, Robt., labourer
 38. Smith, James, labourer
 40. McWilliams, Thos., labourer
 42. Monaghan, Mrs. Rose
 44. Dennison, S.
 46. Mackin, Thos., seed buyer
 48. Short, John, rougher
50, 52. Vacant
 54. Bowles, Margaret
 56. Vacant
 58. Grant, Margaret
 60. Vacant
 62. Nalty, James, R.I.C.
 64. Vacant
..........Butler Street intersects
 66. McKenna, Thomas, baker
 68. McLaughlin, T., bookkeeper
 70. Adams, James, labourer
 72. Meehan, Catherine
 74. Lavery, John, labourer
 88. Whyte, Catherine
 90. Gainor, Patrick, labourer
 92. McNulty, Jas., butcher
 94. Todd, Alice
 96. Scullion, Bessie
 98. Connolly, Mrs. Jane
100. Burns, Hugh, labourer
102. Lavery, Wm., fitter
104. Conlon, Jane
106. Whelan, Joseph, tailor
108. McCullough, Ellen

Chatsworth Street
Templemore Avenue to Lord Street

   1. Wood, George, carpenter
   3. Nesbitt, Alex., engineer
   5. Briggs, Jas., labourer
   7. Bowden, Elizabeth
   9. Kelly, James, driller
 11. McMillen, S., machine man
 13. Harrison, George, joiner
 15. Colquhoun, A., metal worker
 17. Blackstock, Thos., fitter
 19. Watterson, John, cabinet maker
 21. McConnell, John, labourer
 23. Lees, Wm., carter
 25. Moore, Jas., fitter
 27. Lees, Robert, iron moulder
 29. McCullough, J. A., engine driver
 31. Yeates, Mrs. Annie
 33. Bingham, Jas., plater
 35. Davis, A., polisher
 37. Savage, Jas., tailor
 39. Scholfield, Jas., labourer
 41. Rice, Richard, labourer
 43. Armstrong, John, driller
 45. Ewart, Jas., carpenter
 47. Grant, Jas., fireman
 49. Fullerton, Matt., fireman
 51. Montgomery, J., blacksmith
 53. Richardson, L. R., clerk
                               __________

   2. Black, Lewis, labourer
   4. Robinson, Saml., caulker
   6. Haire, Amelia
   8. Weir, John, labourer
 10. Hunter, Chas., musician
12, 14. Vacant
 16. Hagan, Edward, labourer
 18. Taylor, Robt., painter
 20. Penny, Jas., painter
 22. Ward, John, mechanic
 24. Turner, Saml., red leader
 26. Scinlon, William
 28. Morrow, Wm., labourer
 30. Lyttle, Wm., labourer
 32. Symmonds, R., machine man
 34. Patterson, Fras., joiner
 36. Richardson, Thos., joiner
 38. Hanvey, John, labourer
 40. Donaghy, Joseph, sexton
 42. Newell, Albert, shoe maker
 44. Montgomery, Robert J., time keeper
 46. McKinley, Jas., joiner
 48. McClung, Jas., insurance agent
 50. Bryce, Edward, fireman
 52. Gallagher, Susan

Chelsea Street
Off Mersey Street

   2. McMullan, John S., plater
   4. Savage, Saml., holder-up
   6. Rea, Wm., plumber
   8. Mackenzie, W., labourer
 10. McCarthy, Robt., blacksmith
 12. Trotter, Fras., carpenter
 14. Newberry, J., rivetter
 16. Dalrymple, John, plater
 18. Pauley, J., rivetter
 20. Hewitt, D., moulder
 22. Leeman, Jas., painter
 24. McDougall, W., pattern maker
 26. Watson, Sinc., machine man
 28. Whittley, R. J., joiner
 30. Millar, Chas., joiner
 32. Nesbitt, Robt., engineer
 34. Wilson, James, engineer
 36. Thompson, T., cabinet maker
 38. Nicholl, James, joiner
 40. Williamson, Alex., signal man

Chemical Street
Off Mountpottinger Road

   2. Hyde, Wm., labourer
   4. Bradley, John, labourer
   6. Owens, Jas., labourer
   8. Quinn, David, labourer
 10. Shannon, Susan
 12. McKibben, Jos., labourer
 14. Keegan, Patk., labourer
 16. McGladdery, Sarah Ann
 18. Stewart, Eliza
 20. Donnin, Mrs. Minnie
 22. Bradley, Matthew, labourer
 24. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 26. Sherlock, Edward, labourer
 28. O'Neill, Hugh, waiter
 30. Vacant
 32. Johnston, Mrs. Elizabeth
 34. Geoghan, C., bottle blower
 36. Higgins, Wm., labourer
 38. McCann, Mrs. Eleanor
 40. Vacant
 42. Gribben, Peter, labourer
 44. Vacant
 46. Johnston, Alex., dealer
48 to 54. Vacant
 56. O'Hara, Chas., labourer
 58. Vacant
 60. Ryan, Richard
 62. Martin, Mrs. Rose Ann
64, 66. Vacant
 68. Mulholland, Jas., labourer
 70. Napier, H., labourer
       Kelly, G., horse slaughter yard

Cherryvalley
From Knock Road to Gilnahirk Road

                             [Right hand side]
                                 Woodlawn
       Park, R. B., linen merchant
                                 Cherrydene
       Morrison, Alex., merchant
..........Cherryvalley Park intersects
                                Craigroyston
       McCormick, John, Town Solicitor for City of Belfast
                                  Ardbrook
       Anderson, Margaret
                                Grindelwald
       Cochrane, John, mineral water manufacturer
                                 Westhorpe
       McNeill, C. B., linen merchant
                                 Cherryhurst
       Harding, Mrs. Jessie
                                __________

                              [Left hand side]
       Vacant ground

Cherryvalley Park
From Cherryvalley to Kensington Road

                             [Right hand side]
                                   Srinvasa
       Hyde, T. J., bank official
                                    D'Olier
       Monteagle-Browne, J. C., architect and civil engineer
                                    Gleam
       Edward, Reginald, of Maguire & Edwards, house furnishers
                                   Ardrina
       Ardrey, J., traveller
                                  Edenmore
       King, Robert, bookkeeper
                              Sunbeam Villas
   1. Clarke, David
   2. Bradford, S., teacher
                              Longsight Villas
   1. Adshead, Arthur, Midland agent
   2. Wilson, G. W., linen business
                                 Derrachrin
       Fitzgerald, John E., bookkeeper
                                  Bettwsville
       Crowe, John, commercial traveller
                                   Lydiard
       Rebbeck, F. E., engineer
                                  Rathverde
       Collins, R. H., Customs and Excise superintendent
                                  Corrintra
       Vacant
                                  Thorndale
       Dickson, Alex., of Sawers Ltd.
                                 Greystones
       Forde, James, tea buyer
                               __________

                              [Left hand side]
                                  Invermore
       Jackson, H., linen manufacturer
       Vacant ground
                                   Saraville
       Gardner, Edmund
       Vacant house

Cherryville Street
Woodstock Road to My Lady's Road

..........Emerald Street intersects
   1. O'Brien, Henry, sawyer
   3. Kennedy, Hugh, coal porter
   5. Dobbin, Geo., glazier
   7. Haskins, T., shop assistant
   9. Armstrong, Mrs. Jane
 11. Jeffers, Isaac, lamp lighter
 13. Vacant
 15. Bingham, S., gas stoker
 17. Bailey, T., Prudential agent
 19. Hilland, T. J., moulder
 21. Patterson, Jos., labourer
 23. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 25. Byron, Mrs. Jane
 27. Millar, William, fitter
 29. Orr, Matilda
31, 33. Cowan, Saml., grocer
..........Pearl Street intersects
 35. Orr, Joseph, confectioner
 37. Russell, Robt., bread server
 39. Radcliffe, William, carter
 41. Berry, James, plumber
 43. French, James, labourer
 45. Simpson, George, labourer
 47. Finlay, George, tailor
 49. McCartney, Hugh, bottler
 51. Burton, Hugh, labourer
 53. McCombe, James, bottler
 55. Emerson, Wm., iron moulder
 57. Lavery, Jane
 59. McIlveen, Robt., fireman
 61. Fee, Thomas, motorman
 63. Leith, Andw., labourer
                              __________

..........Eversleigh Street intersects
       Mecredy Memorial National School - Principal, J. H. Gillespie
..........Sherwood Street intersects
   2. Page, Robert, grocer
   4. Nelson, W., smith's helper
   6. Peden, Hugh, blacksmith
   8. McKean, W. J., labourer
 10. Emerson, R., machine man
 12. McClurg, Chas., brick layer
 14. Jordan, Andrew, labourer
 16. Wells, W. J., lamp lighter
       Lewis, Miss (Nettlefield main entrance)
 18. Herron, Thomas, painter
 20. Wallace, Mrs.
 22. Brown, George, labourer
 24. McGaghey, H., plumber
 26. McConnell, Thos., labourer
 28. Gough, Geo., pensioner
 30. Kelly, Samuel, tailor
 32. Vacant
 34. Kennedy, Robt., coal porter
 36. Magowan, Wm., carter
 38. Gray, Henry, tailor
 40. Scott, Mary
..........Maymount Street intersects
 42. Carinduff, Miss (Cairnduff?)
 44. Kelly, John A., manager
 46. Eccleston, Henry, clerk

Chestnut Gardens
Off Cliftonville Road

   1. Gibson, David, manager
   3. Alexander, Mrs.
   5. Mayes, Mrs.
   7. McCaughey, Miss
   9. Douglas, Robt., salesman
 11. Mohan, Jas., traveller
 13. Topping, W., agent
 15. Gibbs, J. T., traveller & sec. Cliftonville F.C.
 17. Beggs, Saml., warehouseman
 19. McDowell, H., merchant
 21. Lyle, Robert, engineer
 23. McKibbin, Fred., house, estate & insurance agent

Cheviot Avenue
Off Holywood Road

1 to 5. Montgomery, F., grocer
7, 9. Blair, Miss, grocer
 11. Norwood, C., cabinet maker
 13. Mann, Sarah
 15. Hyde, John, mechanic
 17. McKeown, M., ser. R.I.C.
 19. Scott, Saml., mechanic
 21. Millar, Wm., iron turner
 23. Hutchinson, Jas., copper and tinsmith
 25. Power, Mrs.
 27. Coffey, Jas., cabinet maker
 29. Vacant
 31. Neill, John K., joiner
 33. Hamilton, E., mechanic
 35. Moore, Mrs.
 37. Morrison, Mrs.
 39. Summerville, S., joiner
 41. Kennedy, Wm., joiner
 43. Keenan, R., joiner
 45. Skilling, W., draftsman
 47. Winter, Robt., painter
 49. Hendry, Jas., french polisher
 51. Betts, Jas., boiler maker
 53. Lemon, H., boiler makers' helper
 55. McLeery, Geo., photographer
 57. Vacant
 59. White, Andw., R.I.C.
 61. Milligan, T. H., bread server
 63. McCauley, James, clerk
 65. Webster, David, joiner
 67. Blackmore, Thos., confectioner
 69. Jackson, J., sgt. R.I.C.
 71. Clelland, Mrs.
 73. Hollinshead, F., boiler maker
 75. Coulter, John, rigger
 77. Barr, Thomas, iron turner
 79. McTamney, Jas., plater
 81. Smyth, Sergt., R.I.C.
 83. Jackson, H., blacksmith
 85. Campbell, Geo., painter
 87. Downing, John, plater
 89. Johnston, Frank, plater
 91. Bell, Isaac, plater
                               __________

2 to 8. Vacant ground
 10. Mawhinney, W., labourer
 12. Tannahill, R., shipwright
 14. Wilson, Wm.
 16. Paton, Robert, plater
 18. Kane, Miss
 20. Craig, Hugh, shipwright
 22. Summerville, J., machine man
 24. Ferguson, Mrs.
 26. Smith, Francis
 28. McCluney, W. J., gardener
 30. Reilly, Robt., R.I.C.
 32. Primrose, Wm., painter
 34. Patterson, Thos., fitter
 36. Yeates, Alfred, clerk
 38. McQuarrie, Miss
 40. Blain, Jas., machinist
 42. Scott, Wm., carpenter
 44. Campbell, Thos., caulker
 46. Anderson, D., plater
 48. Danklenson, Mrs.
 50. McBride, John, plater
 52. McComish, Wm., rivetter
 54. Armstrong, Andw., carrier
 56. Bingham, David, plater
 58. McGowan, Thos., tenter
 60. Smyth, James, plater
 62. Taylor, Thos., boiler maker
 64. McClement, R., shipwright
 66. Fergie, David, blacksmith
 68. Murray, John, foreman
 70. Thompson, G. H., caulker
 72. Magee, John, driller
 74. Gally, Thos. R., labourer
 76. Laverty, Alex., driller
 78. McClean, Peter, pattern maker
 80. Dowling, James, carter
 82. Hannah, J. H., clerk
 84. Nelson, James, plater
 86. Mitchell, Wm., clerk
 88. Finlay, Saml., coachman

Cheviot Street
Off Lomond Street

   1. Crothers, Wm., caulker
   3. McClure, John, grocer's assistant
   5. Alexander, Jos., mate
   7. Robinson, W. H.
   9. Foreman, John, plater
 11. Allen, John, brick layer
 13. Donaldson, Jos., labourer
 15. McCarry, Jas., motorman
 17. Anderson, Mrs.
 19. Sloan, T., ship carpenter
 21. Olliver, Jas., foreman
 23. Hodgson, Mrs.
 25. Casement, Jas., joiner
 27. Montgomery, T., boiler maker
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Redmond, L., shipwright
   6. McConnell, D., coachman
   8. Irwin, J. R., tram conductor
 10. Shields, Chas., joiner
 12. Grant, David, compositor
 14. Gault, Robert
 16. Bowman, Jas., caulker
 18. Hamilton, Robt., clerk
 20. McCullough, Jas., fitter
 22. Armstrong, C., ship carpenter
 24. Hogg, Henry, stoker
 26. Reid, James, joiner
 28. Long, James, caretaker
 30. Cochrane, E., tram conductor