LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1901 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1910 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth.   -   A Pt2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -  G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc. Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Talbot Street
from Donegall Street to Dunbar Street

   1. Side door
3, 5. Kernaghan, R., plumber
7, 9. McComb, Geo., flax & tow merchant
  "     McComb Bros.
11, 13. Presho, C., & Sons Ltd., wholesale leather and boot factors, and wholesale saddlers' ironmongers
 15. Vacant
17, 19. Patterson, E. F., & Son, flax merchants
 21. Gateway
23  to 35. Vacant
 37. Young, King, & Co. Ltd., bonded stores for dry goods. Stack N.
 39. Fee, Jane, grocer
 41. Kinahan Bros., publicans
..........Hill Street intersects
                           __________

2, 4. McBlain, J., & Co., leather merchants and boot upper manufacturers
 4a. Swedish Match Company Ltd. - S. G. Taylor, agent
6, 8. Campbell, Wm., & Co., brass founders & finishers
 10. Grange, Robert, carrier
12 to 20. Vacant
22, 24, 26. McCloy, Harrison, plumber, gasfitter and brass founder
28, 30. Corry, J. P., & Co. Ltd., cement, alabaster and general fireclay goods dept.
..........Exchange Street West intersects
32 to 76. Young, King & Co. Ltd., distillers

Tamar Street
off Connswater Street

       Duff, J. A., & Co., boiler coverers & sheet iron works
       Boiler Coverers' Supplies Co.
 51. Mission Hall - Thomas McCullough, caretaker
53 to 61. Vacant
 63. Scott, Robt., labourer
 65. Vacant
 67. McCoubrey, M., labourer
 69. Cole, Robert, labourer
..........Witham Street intersects
..........Ribble Street intersects
..........Welland Street intersects
 71. Black, Eliza Jane
 73. Algis, James, labourer
 75. Finlay, Wm., labourer
 77. Edward, Thos. A., platers' helper
 79. Clarke, Wm. J., labourer
 81. Fleming, John, labourer
 83. Maxwell, David, labourer
 85. Reid, Joseph, labourer
 87. Murray, Michael, labourer
                                __________

 14. Dunbar, Wm., labourer
 16. Cole, John, joiner
 18. Armstrong, Samuel, joiner
 20. Hendry, Wm., plumber
 22. Morrow, J., ship carpenter
 24. McKay, Andrew, labourer
 26. Herman, Wm., labourer
 28. McClure, David, labourer
 30. Craig, Henry, labourer
 32. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 34. Elliott, Samuel, labourer
 36. McCullough, John, labourer
 38. Spence, Robt., carpenter
 40. Ellison, J., hammer man
 42. McComb, Lizzie
 44. Burns, Wm., brick layer
 46. Johnston, Wm. J., labourer
 48. Clarke, Robert, labourer
 50. Russell, James, labourer
 52. Watson, P., labourer (Pierce in 1907)
 54. Cully, Joseph, plater
 56. Duncan, Matilda
 58. Greer, John, labourer
 60. McClernon, Jas., blacksmith
 62. Wishar, Mrs.
 64. McArroll, Wm., driller
 66. Farlie, John, labourer
 68. Barr, Ellen
 70. Begley, Mary Anne
 72. Cole, Charles, labourer
 78. Bennett, Robt. Wm., labourer
 80. Currie, John, labourer
 82. Currie, Chas., labourer
84, 86a, 88a. Vacant
 90. Long, Robert, labourer
 92. Shaw, Wm. J., labourer
       Jeffers, James, carpenter & builder
110. Jeffers, James, builder
112. Hurst, Robt., blacksmith
114. Bell, Sarah
116. Townsley, S., labourer
118. Smith, James, labourer
120. Carlisle, John, labourer
122. Humphreys, John, labourer
124. McCaughey, Annie (Mary in 1907)
126. Stevenson, W., labourer
128. McIlwaine, John, labourer

Tamery Street
Beersbridge Road to Belmont Street

   1. Side door
   3. McKay, John, labourer
   5. Moody, Matthew, labourer
   7. Douglas, Marion
   9. Vacant
 11. Heatley, Wm., labourer
13 to 21. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Dunfry, Patrick, labourer
   4. Bell, Andrew, labourer
   6. Mallon, Henry, labourer
   8. Atkinson, John, labourer
 10. Wright, James, labourer
 12. Parker, Harriet
 14. Daly, Miss Jane
16  to 22. Vacant

Tanner's Court
off Millfield

       McConnell, R. J., & Co., workshops; J. Hill, manager
(in the directory, Tanner's Court comes after Tasmania Street)

Tasmania Street
off Crumlin Road

   1. King, W., engine man
   3. Taylor, B., linen lapper
   5. Rea, Miss, dress maker
   7. McTier, Emily
   9. McKinty, Martha
 11. Sugarman, Maurice, traveller
 13. McWhirter, W., compositor
 15. Laughlin, J., joiner
 17. McLean, John, butcher
 19. Dorman, Jane
 21. Stevenson, Wm., caretaker No. 2 Carnegie Branch Library, Oldpark Road
 23. Graham, Thos., painter
 25. Crawford, H., insurance agent
 27. Millen, Jas. H., bread server
 29. McMullan, J., iron moulder
 31. Patterson, Joseph, tenter
 33. Rice, Geo., carpenter
                               __________

   2. Cairns, Samuel, joiner
   4. Edgey, Saml., brick layer
   6. Walker, Henry, saddler
   8. Buchanan, Wm., dyer
 10. Sherry, Margaret
 12. Bell, Samuel, packer
 14. Fitzsimmons, Mrs.
 16. Hanbridge, Henry, manager
 18. Kirkpatrick, J., linen lapper
 20. Vacant
 22. Greenberg, Isaac, tailor
 24. McCoubrey, H., pork cutter (T. J., carpenter in 1907)
 26. Gault, Mary (W., street inspector in 1907)
 28. McLaren, Mrs.
 30. Levental, Jacob, joiner
32, 34. Manderson, Jane, grocer

Tate's Avenue
Lisburn Road to Great Northern Railway

                            [right hand side]
                              Beech Terrace
   1. Side door of Perry & Co.'s grocery establishment
   3. Laird, Wm., clerk
   5. McFarland, Miss Margaret
   7. Skelton, Mrs.
   9. Smyth, J. J., traveller
                           Daranova Terrace
 11. Kerr, A., joiner
 13. McKinstry, W. H., clerk
 15. Williamson, J., butcher
 17. Young, Miss
 19. Foreman, Jno., manager
 21. Jones, Alex., moulder
 23. Watson, Mrs. Margaret
                              Colin View
 25. Durand, A. V., violinist & pianist
 27. Walsh, W. J., clerk
 29. Rennie, Mrs. (Rennix, Wm., railway inspector in 1907)
 31. Haggan, John, clerk
                         Colinview Terrace
 33. Walkington, D., solicitor
 35. McIlroy, D., carpenter
 37. Russell, Captain George
 39. Tumath, E., postal clerk
41, 43. Vacant
                          Kathleen Terrace
 45. Bateson, James, platers' helper
 47. Carmichael, D. J., N.S. teacher
 49. Bentley, B. C., wareroom manager
 51. Murphy, Mrs.
 53. Christie, A., gardener
 55. Gateway
 57. Hill, Thomas, draper
 59. Walkington, Saml., mechanic
                             Zephyr House
 61. McCullough, John, plumber
 63. English, Jos., commercial traveller
 65. Simpson, James, porter
 67. Lemon, Agnes
 69. Gateway
 71. Patterson, W., platers helper
 73. Jackson, Mrs.
 75. Riddell, Walter, labourer
 77. Totton, Joseph, labourer
 79. Wright, D. J., tenter
 81. Gateway
 83. McIlwrath, Mrs. (J., coachman in 1907)
 85. Hill, Mary J.
 87. Hutchinson, Thos., brick layer
 89. Skelton, Wm., cattle dealer
 91. Ewing, John, labourer
 93. Ashwood, John, painter
 95. Spence, Thomas, fitter
97, 99. Carlisle, John, carrier
101. Carlisle, Sam., dairyman
103. Nutt, Thos., labourer
105. Swain, Thomas, gardener
107. Molyneaux, Wm., dealer
109. Adamson, John, labourer
111. Smith, Wm., coal merchant
113. McCune, R., motor man
115. Mayne, R., dairyman
117. Taylor, John
119. Hewitt, John, dealer
121. Gelston, Robert, labourer
123. Gateway
125. Moore, W. J., labourer
127. Matchett, James, labourer
129. McBrier, Robt., baker
131. Rankin, Mrs.
133. Wilson, David, printer
135. McWhirter, Edw., fitter
        Vacant ground
143. Gilpin, W. (Gilfen, John in 1907)
145. Hewitt, Mrs.
147. Harvey, Robert, labourer
149. Poots, Jas., gardener
151. Bell, Saml., labourer
153. Gregson, D., dairyman
                             __________

   2. Johnston, Mrs. M. J.
   4. Ireland, D., furniture remover
..........Sandringham Street intersects
   6. Kildea, Charles
   8. Irvine, Mrs.
 10. Mathewson, Mrs.
 12. Ireland, Jas., bookkeeper
 14. Valentine, T. P., clerk
 16. McFarland, J. J., R.I.C. pensioner (M. J. in 1907)
 18. Jenkins, G. D., insurance agent
 20. Jardine, A., stock broker
 22. McCormick, S., linen finisher
 24. Moore, John, agent
 26. Kerr, Thos., manager
 28. Gilpin, W. R., foreman tenter
 30. Allen, Wm., traveller
       Vacant ground
 42. Neill, Geo., painter
 44. Culbert, C., store keeper
       Union Workhouse
 46. Mercier, James, labourer
 48. McNamee, W. J., linen lapper
 50. Tiernan, John, spirit grocer
..........Lorne Street intersects
 52. Patton, Wm., flax dresser
 54. Shiels, Alex., cutter
 56. Coskery, T. W., student
 58. Dowds, John, carpenter
 60. Flynn, J., sergt. R.I.C.
 62. Vacant
 64. Walker, R. J., salesman
 66. Stevenson, A., plumber
 68. Graham, A., shop assistant
 70. Cooke, J. H., R.I.C.
 72. Millar, Joshua, labourer
 74. Burrows, Alex., clerk
 76. Murphy, J., painter
 78. Vacant
 80. Moreland, Mrs.
 82. McCaughan, Henry, joiner
 84. Davis, Wm., linen business
 86. Seymour, Robt., shop keeper
 88. Davis, Patrick
 90. Irwin, Mrs.
 92. Vacant
 94. McCartney, John, labourer
 96. Ross, Wm., bookkeeper
 98. Nevin, Robert
100. Henry, T., foreman
102. McIlveen, R. J., bookkeeper
104. Harrison, Jas., assistant store keeper Union Workhouse
106. Anderson, Miss Nellie
108. Rodger, Wm., engineer
        Vacant ground
..........Northbrook Street intersects
126. Mulholland & Co., spirit grocers

Lower Tate's Avenue
from Railway Crossing

152. Hanna, Wm., pig dealer
154. Chapman, Robt., painter
        W. E. F. Roofing Company - J. H. Louden, manager

Tate's Court
off Millfield

a few small houses

Tate's Back Row
Greencastle

A few small houses

Taunton Avenue
off Lansdowne Road

                             [right hand side]
                                   Bonvista
       Montgomery, H., teacher
                                    Hilsea
       Giles, Mrs. Nellie
                             Chermside Villas
                                  Edgeley
       Armitage, W. T., traveller
       Croasdaile, J. E., M.Inst.C.E.
                                Glenalore
   1. Higginson, John, commission agent
   2. Parrott, Mrs.
                                 Ben-Var
       Vacant
                                Glenowen
       Vacant
                                  Clonlee
   1. McKibben, A. H., cashier
   2. Ross, Samuel, clerk
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                 Staunton
       Dougall, W. J., bookkeeper
                                 Dunmore
       Vacant
                                 Ferndale
       Miller, A. H., R.N., Fleet Surgeon; Admiralty Recruiting Medical Officer
                                Clonavon
   1. Armstrong, David, superintendent of markets
   2. Brennan, Chas., accountant

Tavanagh Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Dummigan, James, damask mounter
   3. Heasley, Thos., fitter
   5. Boyd, John, engineer
   7. Crothers, C., brass finisher
   9. Freeland, John, plumber
 11. Clarke, James, baker
 13. Harvey, Owen
 15. Snodden, Saml., labourer
 17. Atkinson, Wm., Water Office official
 19. Whelan, Jas., newsagent (Wheeler, J., newsagent in 1907)
 21. Gelston, David, labourer
 23. Anderson, Robt., labourer
 25. Pritchard, Thomas, sailor
 27. Cardwell, Alex., examiner
 29. Slater, Geo., labourer
 31. Staveley, Wm., labourer
 33. Farrell, Mrs.
 35. Windsor, Jas., engineer
 37. McCrory, Wm., labourer
 39. Ervine, Walter
 41. Paxton, Robert, labourer
 43. Hillis, John, motor man
                              __________

   2. McNally, Wm. J., cutter
   4. Bell, John, labourer
   6. Elliott, Geo., finisher
   8. Graham, H., motor man
 10. Snowden, R. J., pavior
 12. Boyd, Mrs.
 14. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 16. Morris, Wm., labourer
 18. Steel, Mrs.
 20. Morris, Thomas, brick layer
 22. Brown, Wm., labourer
 24. Milland, Wm., labourer
 26. Walker, Joshua, traveller
 28. Fox, John, labourer
 30. Newburn, Robt., labourer
 32. Molyneaux, J., cloth finisher
 34. Ross, Hugh, boot maker
 36. Bingham, Mrs.
 38. Baxter, Robt., painter
 40. Johnston, Thomas, labourer
 42. Stuthers, George, weaver
 44. Ferguson, Sam., coachman
 46. Newton, John, commercial traveller
 48. McMullen, Henry, labourer

Taylor Street
Norwood Street to Charles Street South

   1. McKnight, Thomas
   3. Finn, Mrs. Margaret
   5. Vacant
   7. Taylor, Wm., labourer
   9. Gumely, Mrs.
 11. Armour, W. J., plasterer
 13. Milligan, Saml., labourer
 15. McKenzie, Jas., labourer
 17. Lytle, Wm., cooper
 19. Walsh, Hugh, van driver
 21. Hamilton, Wm., van driver
                               __________

   2. Leathem, Mrs.
   4. Wilson, Mrs.
   6. Vacant
   8. Doherty, Wm., labourer
 10. Black, Sarah
 12. McKenzie, Jas., labourer
 14. Burns, Samuel, boot maker
 16. Torrens, Thomas
 18. Vacant
 20. Boyle, Michael
 22. Peirce, Mrs.
 24. Sands, Hugh, labourer
 26. Fullerton, Wm., labourer

Telfair Street
Ann Street to Victoria Square

   1. Ferguson, J., Ltd., butchers (side door)
3, 5. Green, Forster, & Co. Ltd., stores
7, 9. Conlan, M., bottling stores
 11. Rea, J., curing stores
13, 15. Empire Music Hall Co. Ltd. (side entrance)
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Robb, J., & Co.; assistants' boarding house
6, 8. Vacant
 10. Side door

Temple Street
Lord Street to Templemore Street

   3. Darlow, Wm., litho printer
   5. Wilton, Wm., labourer
   7. Mawhinney, Elizabeth
   9. Lucas, Wm. J., labourer
 11. McMullan, Jos., labourer
 13. Side door
                               __________

   2. Andrews, Thos., brick layer
   4. Galbraith, Edward, labourer
   6. Jeffers, Thomas, labourer
   8. McBride, Henry, labourer
 10. Laird, James, labourer
 12. Roaney, John, labourer
 14. Watson, Sam., rivetter

Templemore Avenue
Newtownards Road to Beersbridge Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Side door
3, 5. Cooper, Mary S., grocer
       Public Library (Ballymacarrett Branch) - Librarian, David John Harcourt; Thomas A. Thompson, caretaker; res., 33 Glenallen Street
 27. Simpson, Isabella
 29. Black, Wm., manager
 31. Smyth, Martha
 33. McRoberts, Robt., tailor
 35. Porter, John, insurance agent
       Vacant ground
       East End Baptist Chapel
..........Beechfield Street intersects
..........Madrid Street intersects
131. Mission Hall
        Lindsay, Jas., building works
143. Magowan, Robert
145. Mitchell, John, manager
147. Cunningham, Jane
149. Vacant
151. Lindsay, J., builder
153. Drysdale, Henry, draper
155. O'Neill, James, plater
157. Dunlop, Saml., bookkeeper
159. Govan, J., printer
161. Whittaker, Robert
163. McCord, Thomas
165. Charlesson, Richd. W., bookkeeper
167. Moffatt, A., draftsman
169. Nabney, John
..........Albertbridge Road intersects
171. Watson, Malcolmson & Co., blouse manufacturers
                             Daisy Terrace
173. McDonnell, Mary Ann
175. McConnell, Jane
177. Carson, S. J., builder
179. Kell, Alex., clerk
181. Vacant
183. Ashe, Chas. W., civil engineer
185. Adams, Hugh
187. Greer, James, labourer
189. Moore, Saml., jeweller
191. Davidson, Robt., manager
193. McConnell, H., insurance agent
        Castlereagh Dispensary - Medical Officers - R. J. Mann, (Munn in 1907) M.B., and Joseph Martin, M.B.; apothecary, John D. Hamilton, L.P.S.I.; relieving officer, J. J. Mitchell; caretaker, Mrs. A. L. Slatterie (Slattery in 1907)
       Mountpottinger Baptist Tabernacle - Pastor, A. Jardine; res., Connsbrook Villa; sexton, Saml. Young, 9 Thorndyke Street
..........Paxton Street intersects
       St. Clement's Parish Church - Rector, Rev. F. Doherty, M.A., F.R.G.S.I.; res., Sunnyville. The Mount; sexton, J. Donaghy, 40 Chatsworth Street
       Kelly, John, stabling yard
       Side door
..........Castlereagh Street intersects
213. Fleming, Geo., hair dresser
215. Campbell, T., plumber, gasfitter, sanitary engineer
217. McDowell, Robert
219. Galbraith, Saml., rivetter
221. Rowan, Joseph, manager
223. Phoenix, E., pawn broker
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Erskine, Dr. R. J., surgeon
   4. Glass, Alice
   6. Ferguson, A., plumber
   8. Vacant
 10. Hewitt, Wm., labourer
 12. McCaughan, J., picture frame maker
                          Maryvale Terrace
 16. Acheson, Annie, dress maker
 18. Laughlin, Robt., labourer
 20. Stevens, Margaret
 22. Rainey, J. H., tailor
 24. Vacant
 26. McIlwraith, W., manager
 28. Fleming, Agnes
 30. Thompson, Dora
 32. Allen, Alison
 34. Smyth, David, grocer
 36. Blean, Mrs.
 38. Campbell, Eliza Jane
                           Rosebank Terrace
 40. Hamilton, James, tailor
 42. McMann, James
 44. Vacant
 46. McGiffen, Thos., shipwright
 48. Neeson, Mrs. W.
 50. Walker, Wm., carpenter
 52. Donnelly, W., spirit grocer
..........Major Street intersects
 56. Vacant
 58. Plunkett, J., loan office
58a. Thompson, C., baker (Thomson, F., baker in 1907)
 60. Gaston, Agnes, draper
 62. Gaston, Peter, grocer
..........Kathleen Street intersects
 64. Vacant
 66. Cousins, John, gateman
 68. Gordon, W., cabinet maker
 70. Boyd, John, engine driver
 72. Dobson, Thomas, grocer
..........Harvey Street intersects
 74. Marshall, John, gate keeper
 76. Martin, Annie
 78. McMahon, James, joiner
 80. McCalla, Saml., bread server
 82. Walker, J. H., pensioner
..........Martin Street intersects
                            Bath Terrace
 86. Kelly, Jno., compositor
 88. Vacant
 90. Cheater, Jane
 92. Vacant
 94. Elliot, Jno., spirit grocer
..........Keatley Street intersects
       County Borough of Belfast Public Baths - H. Smyth, supt.; res., Glenmore Street
       Ulster Hospital for Children and Women - Matron, Miss Tate
..........Albertbridge Road intersects
       Williamson, James D., M.D., consulting rooms
       The Iron Mission Hall
..........Thorndyke Street intersects
100. Clugston, John M., grocer
102. Rocke, S. D., shop assistant
104. Snell, John, boot maker
106. Faulkner, Magdalene
108. McBratney, Hugh, carpenter
110. Andrews, Jane, confectioner
..........Chatsworth Street intersects
112. Dickey, John, coal merchant
114. Yeates, G., engine driver
116. Campbell, Mrs. Mary
118. Vacant
120. McCarthy, Saml., labourer
122. Kennedy, M., grocer
..........Paxton Street intersects
124. Jardine, John, confectioner
126. Vacant
128. Rosborow, Jos., traveller
130. Dawson, Jas., joiner
132. Boyd, John, painter
134. Vacant
..........Epworth Street intersects
136. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., Templemore Avenue Branch
138. Pyper, John, watch maker
140. Hannen, Wm., time keeper
142. Shaw, W. J., & Sons Ltd., Manufacturing Confectioners and General Merchants
..........Crossley Street intersects
144. Watters, Mrs. Jane
146. McKimm, Robt., painter & decorator
148. O'Rorke, Patk., wholesale and retail fruiterer
150. Cowan, John, boot maker
..........Castlereagh Street intersects
152. Crawford, T., saleroom

Templemore Street
from Albertbridge Road to Beersbridge Road

 1a. Side door
   1. McMahon, Thomas
   3. Vacant
   5. Bell, Henry
   7. Bailie, Miss Mary Jane
   9. Patterson, Edward, clerk
..........Thorndyke Street intersects
..........Constance Street intersects
..........Edith Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Dufferin Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Kingswood Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 47. Vacant
 49. McNally, Owen, spirit grocer
..........Trillick Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 61. Prentice, John, labourer
 63. Finlay, Ernest, labourer
 65. Cooke, Geo., labourer
 67. Thompson, David, labourer
 69. Moore, T., machine man
 71. Cunningham, Thos., labourer
 73. Hand, Mrs. Margaret J.
 75. Rea, John, labourer
 77. Parke, John, labourer
 79. Burton, James, labourer
 81. Wallace, John, labourer
..........Temple Street intersects
 83. Dolan, Jas., spirit grocer
 85. Morrison, Samuel, tailor
 87. Mayrs, Mary A. (Wm., labourer in 1907)
 89. Drennan, Jas., labourer
 91. Douglas, R., berthing master
 93. Johnston, James, labourer (Jas., engine driver in 1907)
 95. McCloskey, H., van man
 97. McCleery, Jas., pattern maker
 99. Hamilton, Jas., shoe maker
101. Russell, Saml., labourer
103. Vacant
105. Sinclair, Thos., foreman labourer
107. Wilson, John, labourer
109. Wilson, Alex., labourer
111. McAleese, Fred, labourer
113. Hume, Andrew, labourer
115. Saunders, Jas., ship carpenter
117. Douglas, Jas., labourer
119. Bennett, Wm. J., tailor
121. Hamilton, David, labourer
123. Briggs, Mrs.
125. Brown, D. W., labourer
127. Holland, W., carpenter
129. Connery, Matt., labourer
131. Neill, Geo., shoe maker
133. Neill, Mrs. Elizabeth
135. Stewart, Mrs. Mary
137. Faulkner, Robt., bread server
139, 141. McCracken, Mgt., grocer
                             __________

   2. Bailey, Agnes
   4. Dempster, Wm., carter
   6. McFarland, Robert, clerk
   8. McCracken, S., time keeper
..........Thorndyke Street intersects
..........Avoneil Road intersects
12, 14. Callaghan, D., spirit grocer
 16. Magill, Hugh, shoe maker
 18. Patterson, Wm., asylum attendant
 20. Gibson, James, labourer
 22. Moore, James, labourer
 24. Galbraith, Fras., brick layer
 26. Moore, James, labourer
 28. Peden, James, labourer
 30. Orr, Wm. A., labourer
 32. Neill, Sarah
 34. Lamont, William
 36. Chambers, Samuel, labourer
 38. Gourley, R., rougher
 40. Bryce, James, labourer
 42. McCullough, C., brick layer
 44. Hamilton, Geo., labourer
 46. Larmour, R., labourer
 48. Davidson, R., carpenter
 50. Ballantine, W., labourer
 52. McGinty, Patrick, painter
 54. Johnston, Ellen
 56. McConnell, Mary Anne
 58. Houston, Wm., labourer
 60. Blackney, Jos., labourer
 62. Tate, Thomas, driller
 64. Watson, David, labourer
 66. Deacon, Arthur, labourer
 68. Russell, Nat., labourer
 70. Jackson, Robt., labourer
 72. Gillespie, Matt., labourer
 74. Graham, W. J., labourer
 80. McCune, Alfred, labourer
 82. Armstrong, Mrs. Jane A.
 84. Black, Wm., labourer
 86. Booth, John, clerk
 88. Robinson, David, rivetter
 90. Keenan, Charles, caulker
 92. Black, Adam, joiner
 94. Donegan, Maggie
 96. Gibson, Geo., labourer
 98. Mackey, Jas., van man
100. Officer, John
102. Nixon, Wm.
104. Magee, John, labourer
106. Gilpin, R. H., labourer
108. Mateer, Jas., labourer
110. Stewart, Robt., labourer
112. Cooke, Robt., labourer
114. Black, W. J., machine man
116. Baxter, Thos., joiner
118. Sloan, Andrew, labourer
120. Clark, Geo., machine man
122. Ferguson, A., boiler maker
124. Ferguson, John, labourer
126. McIntosh, David, joiner
128. Clark, R., stone cutter
130. Harris, Wm., labourer
132. Hughes, Robt., labourer
134. McMullan, A., boot maker
136. Beattie, Thos., labourer
138. Emerson, E., labourer
140. Beattie, T., rope spinner
142. Harper, Thomas, slater
144. Millar, James, shipwright
146. Snipe, Alfred, labourer
148. McFarlane, Wm., boiler maker
150a. McFarlane, D., boiler maker
150. Hamilton, Alex., assistant postman
152. Irvine, Samuel, carter
154. Greenlee, John, labourer
156. Simpson, Henry, joiner
158. Jamison, Miss Isabella
160. Finlay, Wm., carter
162. Morton, Wm., plater
164. McAfee, Wm., bundler
166. Wilton, Robt., labourer
168. Millar, Agnes, (John in 1907)
170. Dougherty, John, labourer
172. Vacant
174. Heaney, Robt., labourer
176. Lindsay, A.
178. Johnston, T., collar cutter
180. Vacant
182. McAfee, Mrs. Margaret
184. Burns, David, clerk
186. Johnston, Fras., labourer
188. Stranix, Samuel, fitter
190. Donnelly, Lucinda
192. McDonald, Elizabeth J.
194. Pollock, Wm. C., traveller
196. Cully, Mary
198. Smith, David, labourer
200. Gibson, Samuel, labourer
202. Logan, Thomas, labourer
204. Moore, Mrs.
206. Gourley, Thos., labourer
208. Best, Robt., shoe maker
210. Martin, R. J., ship carpenter
212. Vacant

Tennent's Court
off Little Patrick Street

three small houses

Tennent Street
Shankill Road to Crumlin Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Kirk, J. D., publican
   3. Wallace, H. L., hair dresser
   5. Thompson, Margaret
   7. Walker, Wm., labourer
   9. Haveron, John, tailor
 11. Stevenson, Bella
 13. White, Robert, labourer
 15. Brown, John, engineer
 17. Beattie, Thos., labourer
 19. Wilson, Margaret (Saml., moulder in 1907)
 21. Stevenson, Wm., labourer (Joseph, labourer in 1907)
 23. Mahaffey, Lizzie
 25. Anderson, B., turner
 27. Mawhinney, Wm. J., moulder
 29. Duncan, Thos., labourer
 31. Stevenson, Jos., iron turner
 33. Leinster, Samuel, labourer
 35. Johnston, A., machine man
 37. Mitchell, John, flax rougher
 39. Vacant
 41. Malcomson, A., Laundry (Malcolmson in 1907)
 43. Tennent Street National School - Wm. Jas. Deane, principal
 45. Britton, Richard, labourer
 47. Vacant
 49. Duboys, Robt., rougher
 51. McClay, Alex., painter
 53. Patridge, Wm., linen lapper
 55. Dougan, James, labourer
 57. Molloy, Geo., hackler
 59. Gilmore, James
..........Riga Street intersects
 61. Dorman, Samuel, labourer
 63. Boyle, Wm., labourer
 65. McWilliams, Mary Ann
 67. Gilmore, Jas., beetler
 69. Donnan, William, baker
 71. Gilmore, John, iron turner
 73. McCoy, Mary
 75. Calwell, Edw., labourer
 77. Graham, Edward, labourer
 79. Vacant
 81. Martin, Lewis, labourer
 83. Reynolds, H., boot maker
 85. Cahoon, George, labourer
 87. Williamson, Geo., labourer
 89. Hadcock, James, labourer (Handcock?)
 91. Crawford, Wm. J., labourer
 93. Walker, Wm., labourer
 95. Moore, John, rougher
 97. Walker, Mary (M., labourer in 1907)
 99. Bell, Wm., joiner
101. Hilditch, Saml., labourer
103. Sherman, Wm., cabinet maker
105. Dalglish, Mrs. Rachel
107. Allen, David, shoe maker
109. Toland, Jas. A., driller
111. Smyth, John, labourer
        The John White Memorial Congregational Church - Rev. W. J. Calvin, minister; res., 18 Woodvale Avenue
..........Matchett Street intersects
                          Bellevue Terrace
121. Kidd, Isabella, confectioner
123. Pedlow, John, labourer
125. Haslett, Annie, confectioner
127. Smith, Robert J., bottler
129. Quaite, Emily
131. Brown, J., spinning master
133. Hollinger, Elizabeth M.
135. Hutchinson, S., fitter
137. Davidson, Thos., fitter
139. McCullough, Jas., cutter
141. O'Hara, Margaret
143. Rankin, H., spindle turner
145. Coulter, Agnes Ann
147. Larkin, Robt., hackle setter
149. Caruth, David, painter
151. Gilmore, R. J., grocer
153. McIntyre, Wm., brick layer
155. Wallace, Thos., joiner
157. Thompson, Isaac, butcher
159. Coulter, A., furniture remover
..........Ambleside Street intersects
161. Corr, Jos. H., spirit grocer
163. McCann, Mary
165. Smyth, Ellen
167. Kennedy, J., flax dresser
169. Dixon, Mary Jane
171. Moreton, John, plater (as Morton in 1907)
173. Crothers, Thos. J., iron turner
175. Martin, W. J., tenter
177. Lindsay, David, cabinet maker
179. McClean, Mrs. Matilda
181. Watson, Miss, dress maker
183. McKnight, Mrs. (S., insurance agent in 1907)
185. McMullan, A., bread server
187. McKnight, David, carpenter
189. Milligan, Jas., shoe maker
191. Kennedy, T., preparing master
193. Darragh, Mary Jane
195. Bustard, John, fitter
197. Grundy, John, tenter
199. Magee, James, draper
201. Kitson, S., blacksmith
203. Tate, James, carpenter
205. Coulter, Wm., traveller
207. Leackey, Rose Ann
209. Orr, Joseph, pensioner
211. McGeowns, Patk., spirit grocer
..........Sydney Street West intersects
213. O'Neill, H. & J., spirit grocer
215. Reid, John, yarn dresser
217. Mulvenna, R., stone cutter
219. Brooks, Thos., butcher
221. Clarke, Wm., grocer
223. McKnight, W., postman
225. Gateway
227. Hewitt, Sam., flax dresser
229. Moore, Margaret, confectioner
231. Christie, Sarah
233. Adair, Samuel, coachman
235. Burton, T., machine man
237. Collins, Matilda
239. Lea, Lilian, dress maker
241. Johnston, Isaac, mechanic
243. Morrow, Margaret
245. Stevenson, T., traveller
247. Cowell, Annie
        Crumlin Road Wesleyan Church, Rev. Horatio Collier, minister; res., 48 Cliftonpark Avenue
..........Danube Street intersects
249. Thompson, John, painter
251. King, Robert, smith
253. Orr, Adam, sexton
255. Watson, W. J., tenter
257. Beck, Lizzie
259. Chesnut, S., spinning master
261. Scott, H., brass moulder
263. McCrum, Thos., fitter
265. McDowell, G., hair dresser
..........Langley Street intersects
        Crumlin Road Male & Female N.S. - Wm. Smith, Mrs. Magowan, principals
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
       Baptist Church - Pastor Jno. McKnight; res., 102 Old Park Avenue
 40. Sands, S., shirt cutter
 42. Gibson, S., spinning master
 44. Maguire, Henry, engraver
 46. Martin, R., tailor
 48. Gilmore, Saml., bleacher
 50. Bamford, Ruth
 52. Trotter, J., clerk of works (Jas., brick layer in 1907)
 54. Stewart, Wm. R., bread server
 56. McAlpine, P., grocer
..........Upper Riga Street intersects
58, 60. McKibbin, Hy., grocer
 62. Ross, Saml., carpenter
 64. Walker, John, beetler
 66. Graham, John, blacksmith
 68. Mullan, Geo., brick layer
 70. Gilmore, Jno., millwright
 72. Martin, John, joiner
 74. Vacant
 76. Mulholland, David, moulder
 78. McClurg, Chas., brass finisher
 80. McNeilly, Thomas, grocer
 82. Ross, Thomas H., driller
 84. Colman, R., pork cutter
 86. Watson, H. J., carpenter
 88. Greenwood, W., flax dresser
 90. Bratty, Alex., beetler
 92. Mahood, Jas., mechanic
 94. Minnis, R., insurance superintendent
..........Eccles Street intersects
94a. Moore, Theresa, confectioner
94b. Creighton, J., barber
94c. Frame, Samuel, tailor
 96. Rainey, S., engine driver
 98. Thompson, Robert
100. Goudy, H., brick layer
102. Stanfield, John, tailor
..........Bootle Street intersects
104. McDonald, John, confectioner
106. Kennedy, Wm., fitter
108. Wright, Edward, sailor
110. Henry, John, baker
112. Hosford, J. S., insurance agent
114. Brown, Robert, grocer
..........Madras Street intersects
116. Brannigan, Henry, draper
118. Logan, Mary Ann
120. Millar, Mary
122. Larkin, Geo., beamer
124. Gracey, Wm. J., traveller
126. Nixon, Joseph, tenter
..........Bromley Street intersects
                           Glenara Terrace
128. Robb, Andw., carpenter
130. McNee, John, steward
132. Montgomery, W., builder
                         Brookfield Cottage
        Cotton, Stephen
..........Sydney Street West intersects
212, 214. McKnight, R., grocer
216. Stewart, Wm., mechanic
218. Aiken, John, painter
220. Brownlee, Thos., labourer
..........Edenderry Street intersects
222. Dalzell, Alex., carpenter
224. Grainger, J., iron turner
226. Morrow, H., foreman hackler
228. McDowell, Louisa (J., foreman mechanic in 1907)
230. Brown, Elizabeth (Wm., store keeper in 1907)
                           Edenderry Terrace
   1. McIlveen, R., reeling master
   2. McCaughey, J., mechanic
   3. Germin, A., store keeper
   4. Fleet, W., pattern maker
   5. Follis, J., bobbin turner
   6. Jones, Sarah
   7. Coburn, Thos., manager
   8. Haddock, Josiah, teacher
   9. Blair, James, engineer
 10. Crawford, Charles, grocer
 11. McCallin, Wm., preparing master
 12. McComb, Robt., journalist
 13. Hill, Fred., moulder
 14. Donaghy, J., flax buyer
 15. Baird, Mary

Tennyson Street
from Springfield Road to Forth River Gardens

   1. McCourt, W. J., spindle maker
   3. Beggs, R., brick layer
   5. Glass, Matt., finisher
   7. Fleming, G., blacksmith
   9. McCallum, D., bleacher
 11. Adair, Jane
 13. Drawfin, Rachel
 15. McDowell, John, over looker
 17. Revels, Wm., mechanic (John, labourer in 1907)
 19. McGready, Anne
 21. Keenan, W., beetler
 23. Millar, Mrs.
 25. Dickson, W. J., bleacher
                             __________

   2. Gibbon, John, R.I.C.
   4. McDowell, David, fitter
   6. McKinley, Joseph, spinning master
   8. Hodkinson, W., shopman
 10. Bell, Mrs. (Saml., clerk in 1907)
 12. Strain, Sarah
 14. Hay, J., spindle finisher
 16. Beggs, Thos., clerk
 18. Tate, J. W., postman

Tenth Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street

   1. Laird, S., machine man
   3. Johnston, J., labourer
   5. Baxter, Wm. J., labourer
   7. Campbell, John, core maker
   9. Clements, G., plater's helper
 11. McCandliss, J., labourer
 13. Millar, Martha
 15. Keenan, James, engineer, Fire Brigade
 17. Fire Brigade Station - back entrance
 31. Nelson, David, fireman
 33. McQuillan, Wm., stoker
 35. Bell, W. J., labourer
 37. Laird, Thomas, labourer
 39. McBurney, Wm., labourer
 41. Brennan, Isaac, iron turner
 43. Robinson, R., moulder
 45. Baxter, Mrs.
 47. McMullan, R., iron turner
 49. Rainey, J., labourer
                              __________

   2. Black, R., spinning master
   4. McFeely, John, moulder
   6. Hanlon, A., plumber
   8. Friar, Robt., flax dresser
 10. McNimiery, Geo., fireman
 12. Smith, F., rivetter
 14. Lindsay, Jas., engine driver
 16. McKinney, Wm., labourer
 18. Brown, H., plumber
 20. Brown, James, fitter
 22. Crooks, J., engine driver
24, 26. Mahood, John, dealer
 28. McMullan, John, labourer
 30. Weir, Mrs.
 32. McMullan, Wm., labourer

Terence Street
Quinn Street to French Street

       Whelan, John, dealer

Tern Street
Dee Street to Frome Street

   2. Yard
   4. Croskery, Samuel, carter (Croker, Edwin, car owner - 1907 -  bad typo?)
   6. Mercer, Mrs.
   8. Jackson, Mrs. Isabella
 10. Pearson, G., boiler maker
 12. Young, Wm., labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. McKee, Wm., plater

Teutonic Street
City Street to Blythe Street

   1. Anderson, Wm., packer
   3. Martin, Thomas, labourer
   5. Matthews, John, labourer
   7. Lockhart, W. J., labourer
   9. Martin, John, labourer
 11. McIlveen, Isabella
 13. Adams, Jno., van driver
 15. Caskey, James, carter
 17. Neill, Hugh, labourer
 19. Irvine, Johnston, flax dresser
 21. Nethercot, John, labourer
 23. Weir, M., lamp lighter
 25. Dawson, Mrs.
 27. McFall, Thomas, labourer
 29. Martin, John, fireman
 31. Peters, James, labourer
 33. Sparrow, R., game keeper
 35. Bliss, A., electrician
 37. Bell, Joseph, bottler
 39. Cleland, R. J., machine man
 41. Armstrong, H., labourer
 43. Simpson, Geo., labourer
 45. McLaughlin, E., painter
 47. McCorry, W. J., sawyer
 49. Wylie, Wm., labourer
 51. Bentley, S., labourer
 53. Foster, H., time keeper
 55. Edmondson, Mrs.
                             __________

   2. Nellins, Geo., pavior
   4. Fee, Wm., labourer
   6. Ferguson, A., lathe maker
   8. Adamson, Jas., labourer
 10. McCusker, John H., labourer
 12. Barrett, Mrs.
 14. Robinson, J., brick layer
 16. Barrett, R., labourer
 18. Stewart, Jno. T., packing case maker
 20. Carson, Wm., labourer
 22. Mawhinney, Sam., painter
 24. Campbell, Jas., packing case maker
 26. Vacant
 28. Gilfinnan, A., blacksmith
 30. Hobbs, Robt. J., labourer
 32. De Griefe, E., hair dresser
 34. Heron, Albert, van driver
 36. Spence, Thos., gardener
 38. McBride, Margaret
 40. Bullick, Wm., labourer
 42. McIndoe, Archibald, labourer
 44. Todd, Alfred, reed maker
 46. Brown, Wm., linen lapper
 48. Bowen, John, fireman
 50. Gallagher, J., labourer
 52. McKeown, Wm., labourer
 54. Shaw, Mrs.
 56. Bingham, Alex., labourer

Thalia Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Doyle, J., spirit grocer
   3. Rainey, Mrs. Jane
   5. McMullen, Thos., boiler maker
   7. Rice, Edward, pavior
9, 11. Patterson, John, carter
 13. Yard
15, 17. Hamilton, Mrs., Thalia Street Dairy

Thames Street
from Falls Road to Irwell Street

   1. Doran, John, grocer
   3. Crow, Ann
   5. McComish, Lizzie
   7. Robinson, Dav., weaver
   9. Irwin, Wm., labourer
 11. Harrison, Robt., labourer
 13. Reilly, Sarah
 15. McErlean, Maggie
 17. Henry, Isabella
 19. McAnally, Nellie
 21. Barkley, Robert, beetler
 23. Wilson, Thomas, labourer
 25. Johnston, Agnes
 27. Stewart, James, tenter
 29. Megaw, William John
 31. Martin, Jno., carpenter
 33. Fox, Nicholas, labourer
 35. Donaghey, Mary Jane
 37. McCann, Letitia
 39. Hall, W. J., labourer
 41. Hutchinson, Elizabeth
 43. Mallon, Chas., labourer
 45. Martin, Thomas, labourer
 47. Simpson, Mrs.
 49. Erskine, Robert
 51. Kennedy, Joseph, labourer
 53. Rusk, Jane
 55. Moore, Samuel
 57. Erskine, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. McCrainor, J., watchman
   4. Wilson, Mrs.
   6. Hamill, Annie
   8. McCann, Rose
 10. Baxter, James, dyer
 12. Baxter, Thomas, labourer
 14. McCusker, James, labourer
 16. Black, Hugh, mechanic
 18. Sinclair, James, labourer
 20. Hamill, Geo., dresser
 22. Robinson, Maggie
 24. Murphy, J., labourer
 26. Carson, Sara
 28. Johnston, Dav., van man
 30. Dogherty, Mary
 32. Magee, Geo., labourer
 34. Grattan, Robt., weaver
 36. Tulloch, MacGregor, damask mounter
 38. Foster, Robert, labourer
 40. Gillis, Mrs.
 42. Mullan, Daniel, postman (James, cutter  in 1907)
 44. Martin, Alexander
 46. Morgan, William, joiner
 48. Marshall, Isaiah, carter
 50. Doherty, Mrs.
 52. Todd, R., engine driver
 54. Tulloch, Wm., beamer
 56. Mallon, P., blacksmith
 58. Rankin, Catherine (Thos., weaver in 1907)
 60. McCallister, Thos., labourer

The Glen
off Limestone Road

   1. Osborne, Mrs. Jane D.
                                  Glenhisk
   2. Gibson, Thos., traveller
   3. Millar, J., clerk
   4. Frew, Stewart
   5. Coey, James
   6. Browne, Alex., watchmaker & jeweller
   7. Little, Mrs. Mary Ann
                      Alexandra Park House
   8. Harpur, Jas., merchant
   9. Sinclair, John, clerk
 10. Deroso, John B., publisher
 11. Carlisle, David, manager, director of Cullen, Allen, & Co. Ltd.
 12. McMonagle, Alex., editor of "Ulster Echo"

The Mount
off Albertbridge Road to Castlereagh Street

                                Mount Gate
       Davidson & Murray, chemists
                          Mountpottinger House
       Gibson, William, M.D., J.P.
   5. Keenan, S., manager
   7. Hamilton, John
   9. Wallace, Hy., engineer
 11. Cousins, James, sailor
                                  Ackville
 13. Leighton, S., artist
                           Ackville Terrace
 15. McCalmont, Wm., manager
 17. McGiffin, M.
 19. Carlisle, Thos., storeman
 21. Moffat, David R., buyer
 23. Jeffs, Mrs. (R., ex-sergt. R.I.C. in 1907)
 25. Wilson, W. H., iron monger
 27. Ferguson, Thos., foreman
 29. Noble, A., coal merchant
 31. Vacant
                         Frankland Terrace
 33. Ferguson, Saml., excise officer
 35. Woods, Mrs. Mary Ann
 37. Macaulay, Miss R.
 39. Vacant
 41. Steele, James, Excise officer
 43. Vacant
                               Normanville
 45. Williams, J. R., director of McCrum, Watson & Mercer Ltd.
 47. Gillespie, J. K., principal teacher McCready Memorial National School
       Vacant ground
                                Hazeldene
 77. Browne, A. V., traveller
 79. McCambley, S., principal teacher Albertbridge N.S.
 81. Gorman, Robert, clothier
 83. Scott, John T., carrier
 85. Secker, C. J., cooperage
 87. Sayers, R., grocer
                                Elmworth
 89. Finlay, J. M., builder
 91. Kirkpatrick, D., traveller
 93. Dunlop, Geo., engineer
                                 Carleon
 95. Lyster, Wm., principal teacher Mariners' National School No. 2
 97. Moore, J. B., Inland Revenue Officer
                                 Edithville
 99. Jamison, S. D., assistant superintendent Prudential Assurance Co.
101. Sayles, S. J., salesman
                           Eastmount Gardens
107. Suidhe Club Ltd.
109. Ligget, W. G., shipwright
111. Steele, James A.
                             Ranaghan House
115. Murray, Chas., publican
117. Dunlop, Q., consulting engineer
119. Burkheardt, L., manager foreign business
121. Mitchell, J., iron moulder
                                   Breffni
123. O'Reilly, J. C., machinist
125. Millar, J., clerk
                              __________

                               Bank House
   2. MacDonald, M., manager Belfast Banking Company, East End Branch
                                 Ardeen
   4. Blewitt, Dr. J. B., J.P., surgeon
                            Barrosa Terrace
   6. Carlisle, Miss
   8. McNamara, H., publican
 10. Clements, David J., Customs Officer
 12. Shaw, A. A., accountant (Matilda in 1907)
                            Mountpottinger
 16. Salmon, John, foreign correspondent
 18. Ewing, Mrs. Annie
 20. Bothwell, J. H., traveller
 22. Lepper, C. W.
 24. Nicholl, Mrs., ladies' tailor
 26. O'Neill, Geo., provision merchant
 32. Anderson, Mrs.
 34. Vacant
 36. McQuoid, J., estate agent
                                  Glenoak
 52. Montgomery, H., engineer
 54. Collins, R., engineer
 56. Prentiss, J., principal York Street N.S.
 58. Watkinson, Richd., clerk
 60. Lawther, Miss
 62. Wedgwood, Rev. G. R., of Mountpottinger Methodist Church
                                 Sunnyville
       Doherty, Rev. F., M.A., F.R.G.S.I., rector of St. Clement's Church
                                 Colonsay
       McNeill, Patk., carpenter
                                Lamberton
       Reid, Samuel, chemist
                             Mountpottinger
 76. Boston, John
78 to 82. Vacant
 84. Ward, John, manager

Theodore Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Street

   1. Wilson, J., saddler
   3. Doherty, Joseph, labourer
   5. McGuigan, J., labourer
   7. McCallin, Wm. J., packer
   9. McDonnell, Fras., labourer (Mary in 1907)
 11. Donnelly, Wm., carter
 13. McCrory, Jas., van man
 15. Rodgers, Lizzie, mill worker
 17. Coleman, Patrick, labourer
 19. Leonard, Bernard, labourer
 21. McConville, Patk., labourer
 23. Hughes, A. P., labourer
 25. McGartland, F., labourer
 27. Campbell, Mary, house keeper
 29. Clements, Lizzie, weaver
 31. Beatson, Chas., car man
33, 35. Vacant
 37. Matthews, Hugh, painter
 39. Dobbin, Thomas, labourer
 41. Pelan, Alex., plasterer
 43. Hamill, Robert, labourer
 45. Campbell, Kate, stitcher
 47. McGregor, John, labourer
 49. Brady, James, tailor
 51. Domegan, J., asylum attendant
 53. Armstrong, Joseph, labourer
 55. McAlinden, H. J., artist
 57. McKelvey, W. J., carter
 59. Morrison, Susan
 61. Robinson, Robert, tailor
 63. O'Neill, John, cooper
 65. Jackson, Thos., labourer
 67. Bunting, Robt., labourer
 69. Stevenson, Elizabeth
 71. Rainey, Robt., labourer
                              __________

   2. Skelly, John, bottler
   4. Clinton, Wm., labourer
   6. Murphy, John, labourer
   8. Dunlop, Charles, labourer
 10. McKenna, James, labourer
 12. Long, Mrs.
 14. Dunlop, Andrew, labourer
 16. McIlroy, P., flax dresser
 18. Murphy, Andrew, sailor
 20. McBride, James, labourer
 22. O'Neill, John, cooper
 24. Kane, James, dealer
 26. Armstrong, John, miller
 28. Drain, Henry, labourer
 30. Kane, Henry, dealer
 32. McSherry, James, baker
 34. Hagan, John, labourer
 36. Harken, Edward, labourer
 38. Robinson, Patrick, labourer
 40. Burns, Joseph, labourer
 42. Murtagh, John, labourer
 44. Slavin, Edward, rougher
 46. Shiels, Daniel, shoe maker
 48. Rogan, Bridget
 50. McAnenery, E., house keeper
 52. Dobbin, John, labourer
 54. Carberry, John, saddler
 56. McCartan, M. J., stitcher
 58. O'Brien, Annie
 60. Shaw, Robt. J., baker (Rose Ann in 1907)
 62. Murray, C., carpenter
       Drew Memorial Church Infant National School - Miss McCann, principal

Theresa Street
Falls Road to Colligan Street

   1. Side door
   3. Smith, Mrs.
   5. Vacant
   7. McMullan, Patk., labourer
   9. Rice, Sarah, spinner
 11. O'Neill, John, plasterer
 13. Collins, John
 15. McCusker, Eliza
 17. Smith, Peter, labourer
 19. Hutton, Hugh, horse shoer
 21. McDonald, John, heckler
 23. Gateway
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Hannen, Alex., carpenter
   6. Connolly, T., shoe maker
   8. McCloskey, Rose
 10. McCurdy, Robt., labourer
 12. McKenna, Jno., labourer
 14. Hughes, Francis, labourer
 16. McVeigh, Mrs. (William in 1907)
 18. Hamill, Edward, labourer
 20. McAreavey, W., plasterer
 22. McConnell, Mary
 24. McKenna, P., labourer
 26. Maguire, Jas., labourer

Third Avenue
Strandtown
off Sydenham Park

1, 3. Trew, Miss, grocer
   5. Redmond, James, labourer
   7. Johnston, Jas., tram conductor
   9. Groves, Wm., labourer
 11. Gray, John, sailor
 13. Jardine, J. R., joiner
 15. Irvine, Wm., coachman
 17. Farrell, John, plumber
 19. Young, H., coal vendor
21  to 25. Vacant
 27. Cooke, Saml., platers' helper
29 to 33. Vacant
 35. Stewart, David, driller
 37. Greenaway, T., brick layer
                             __________

   2. Linton, Thomas, tailor
   4. McKearney, Jas., gardener
   6. McKay, John, postman
   8. Smith, George, ganger
 10. Brown, Robt., coachman
 12. Warburton, S., electrician
 14. Penton, John, labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Millar, Alex., time keeper
 20. Bell, Robt., shoe maker
 22. Shearer, Adam, labourer
 24. Holmes, Alex., foreman
 26. Cleland, Jas., bookkeeper
 28. Wren, Mrs.
 30. Todd, Thomas, joiner
 32. Skillen, Wm., storeman
 34. McLean, W., platers' helper
 36. Redpath, Wm., holder-up
 38. Stephenson, Robt., rivetter
 40. Mitchell, F., brass finisher
 42. Brown, Jas., shipwright
 44. Patterson, W., gardener
 46. Younger, J., smith

Third Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street

1, 3. Johnston, Mrs., grocer
   5. Sterling, John, weaver
   7. Matthews, W., engine driver
   9. Glasgow, Adam, carding master
 11. Mooney, Edward, labourer
 13. Roleston, Margaret
 15. McEvoy, Isaac, labourer
 17. Greenway, W., watchman
 19. Mooney, John, labourer
 21. Smith, Martin, labourer
 23. Landfesty, Peter
 25. Joyce, W., platers' helper
 27. Creighton, John, labourer
 29. McConnell, S. D., labourer
 31. Shaw, Ernest, motorman
 35. McCall, Wm., labourer (33)
 35. Greer, W., platers' helper
 37. Gildchrist, Heaney (Gilchrist?)
 39. Sharky, S., despatch clerk
 41. Saunders, Mrs.
 43. Bell, James, labourer
 45. Kirkpatrick, H., smiths' helper
 47. Sterling, James, labourer
 49. Wilson, Robt., iron turner
 51. Creighton, Jane
 53. Bell, Rose Ann
 55. Lewis, Ann
 57. Galgey, Wm., newsagent

Thistle Street
Susan Street to Madrid Street

   1. Crilley, Edward, labourer
   3. Anderson, John, rivetter
   5. Nelson, Mrs. Emily
   7. Dunwoody, W., stone cutter
   9. Burns, Patk., sailor
 11. McCoubrey, Mrs. Annie (Wm., labourer in 1907)
 13. Burton, Thomas, labourer
 15. Johnson, John, traveller
 17. Lindsay, James, labourer
 19. Milne, W., cabinet maker
 21. Robinson, H., labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Pollock, Wm., labourer
 27. Simms, W., labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. Barr, Geo., rivetter
 33. Vacant
 35. Martin, James, joiner
 37. Vacant
 39. Quinn, Robert, joiner
 41. Sheppard, Wm., labourer
 43. Dickson, Robert, labourer
 45. Watson, R., platers' helper
 47. Rodgers, Robert, labourer
 49. Dunlop, Geo., labourer
 51. McCormick, Ellen
 53. Kitchen, T., blacksmith
 55. Patton, Edw., labourer
 57. Conway, Matt., iron turner
 59. Hoban, John, labourer
 61. Roberts, John, boiler maker
 63. McKay, John, sawyer
 65. Maidment, Wm., labourer
 67. Vacant
..........Beechfield Street intersects
 69. Sanders, Elizabeth
 71. Kilpatrick, J., ship carpenter
 73. Carson, Sarah
 75. Douglas, Jas., joiner
 77. Scott, James, sett maker
 79. Dunlop, Wm., iron turner
 81. Hutchinson, Jas., joiner
 83. Duffin, Henry, engineer
 85. Stitt, Thos., blacksmith
 87. Walker, Geo., joiner
 89. Clegg, Margaret L.
 91. Hedger, Ernest T., recruiting sergeant
                              __________

   2. Gourley, Thos., labourer
   4. Dennison, Thomas, labourer
   6. Newton, Arthur, fitter
   8. Atkinson, John, labourer
 10. Stewart, John, labourer
 12. Mears, John, soldier
 14. McDermott, P., labourer
 16. Brannigan, John, cooper
 18. Steele, John, fireman
 20. McDowell, Sam., blacksmith
 22. Gourley, James, labourer
 24. Thompson, John, driller
 26. Thompson, Wm., rivetter
 28. Gallagher, J., labourer
 30. McKittrick, Mrs.
 32. Kelly, Peter, shipwright
 34. Clarke, Wm., blacksmith
 36. Stratton, Peter, labourer
 38. Flynn, P., labourer
 40. Andrews, J., boiler maker
 42. McLean, John, grocer
 44. Cunningham, H., labourer
 46. Docherty, James, joiner
 48. Carser, Robt., carter
 50. Bentley, George, labourer
 52. Boyd, Jas., crane man
 54. Conway, Alex., fitter
 56. Smyth, W. J., labourer
 58. Catherwood, J., motor man
 60. Carling, Michael, joiner
 62. Carlisle, Wm. J., labourer
 64. Ferguson, Quinton, agent
 66. McIlveen, Samuel, labourer
 68. Tate, R., labourer
 70. Harvey, John, labourer
 72. Lowry, Jas., labourer
..........Beechfield Street intersects
72a. Davoy, Elizabeth
 74. Hart, F. H., labourer
 76. Girvan, T., brass finisher
 78. Emmerson, J. W., joiner
 80. Hughes, Johnston, labourer
 82. Agnew, W., shipwright
 84. Wright, David, rivetter
 86. Nixon, Hugh, cooper
 88. Totton, Mrs. Elizabeth (John, caulker in 1907)
 90. Papple, T., cabinet maker
 92. Harvey, David, joiner
 94. Blair, Wm. G., baker
 96. Robb, James, seaman
 98. Purvis, R., labourer

Thomas Street
Great George's Street to Lancaster Street

   1. Side door
   3. Vacant
   5. Murphy, Christie, stables
7, 9. Compton, W. J., smith
 11. Butler, David, painter
 13. Reynolds, Wm., carter
 15. McMaster, Wm., sailor
 17. McGahey, Mrs. Jane
 19. Close, John, labourer
 21. Devlin, Peter, carter
 23. Magee, Thomas, carter
 25. Side door
                              __________

2, 4. Murphy, C. (side door)
   6. Connolly, Jas., labourer
..........Portland Place intersects
   8. McGarry, Mrs. Ellen
 10. Brennan, Miss S., weaver
 12. Millar, Robt., coach builder
 14. Edgar, J., harbour constable

Thomas Street North
York Street to Garmoyle Street

   1. Side door
   3. Magill, A., sailor
   7. Wilson, Wm., plumber
 13. Campbell, E., rivetter
..........Earl Lane intersects
 15. Elliott, M., carter
 17. Williams, H., boiler maker
 19. Fowler, John, labourer
 21. Lavery, J., fitter
 23. Magee, Jas., milk server
 25. Crawford Bros., bakery
 27. Dawson, E., carpenter
 29. Coulter, Alex., car driver
 31. Davey, Thos., carpenter
 33. Craig, Robert, carter
 35. Heatley, J., labourer
 37. Dodds, Thos., fireman
 39. Honon, John, rigger
 41. Mullen, Patrick, labourer
 43. Mission Hall
 45. Side door
..........Nelson Street intersects
 47. Daly, Rose, fish dealer (Patk., in 1907)
 49. Barkley, Alex., labourer
 51. McKee, G., ship carpenter
 53. Kitchen, W., boiler maker
 55. Sloan, Thos., labourer
 57. Morrell, Samuel, labourer
 59. McAlister, Wm., plater
 61. Quinn, Chris., labourer
63, 65. Phippin, A., grocer
 67. Turner, Samuel, carter
 69. Murray, P., labourer
 71. Johnston, Thos., labourer
 73. McCloskey, John, sailor
 75. Quinn, A., machine man
 77. Quinn, John, labourer
 79. Side door
                              __________

 2a. Millar, S., butter and egg merchant
 2b. Vacant
..........Dock Street Mews intersects
   2. Finn, Wm., boiler maker
   4. Kernahan, S., ship carpenter
..........Earl Lane intersects
   6. Thompson, John, grocer
   8. Milliken, Mary
 10. Milliken, Annie
 12. McVeigh, James, labourer
 14. Lowry, John, seaman
 16. McBrinn, Samuel
 18. Vacant
 20. Wilson, Alex., car owner
 22. Doyle, Jos., labourer
 24. Stables
 26. Doyle, James, rigger
 28. Stables
 30. Fry, John, labourer
 32. Strain, Annie, (John, caulker in 1907)
 34. McKibbin, Jas., labourer
 36. McKibbin, Jno., ship carpenter
..........Nelson Street intersects
 40. Dornan, Thos., rigger
 42. Devenney, Thos., labourer
 44. Hanna, J., labourer
..........Thomas Street North Court intersects
 46. Lavery, Mary Ann
 48. Kilpatrick, W., blacksmith
 50. Bleakley, Thos., labourer
 52. Vacant
 54. Beggs, Mrs.
 56. McWilliams, S., sailor
..........Dock Lane intersects
 58. Morgan, John, rivetter
 60. Cromie, Jas., labourer
 62. Turner, Samuel, carter
 64. Side door

Thompson Place
Clyde Street to Thompson Street

   1. Stewart, J. C., engineer
                              __________

   2. Burns, Henry, carter
   4. Vacant
   6. Gargan, M., labourer
   8. Walsh, Patrick, distiller
 10. Downes, Robt., labourer
 12. Kearns, B., smiths' helper
 16. Doherty, Wm., joiner
 18. McNally, J. J., labourer
 20. Gargin, Thomas, labourer
 22. Smyth, D., japaneer

Thompson Street
from Short Strand to Mountpottinger Road

       Albertbridge Independent Church
   1. Gallagher, Edw., clerk
   3. Sheals, Dan., lighterman
   5. Collins, J., blacksmith
   7. Millar, James, mechanic
..........Woodstock Street intersects
9, 11. Campbell, Jas., boiler maker
 13. Smyth, Denis, butcher
 15. Phillips, T. W., dairy man
 17. Murphy, Patrick, labourer
 19. Meleady, John, plater
 21. Montgomery, H., cabinet maker
 23. McCormick, W., blacksmith
 25. McCaughey, J., crane driver
 27. Gilmore, W. J., craneman
 29. Clarke, Michael, labourer
 31. Sloan, Mrs. Jane
 33. Side door
..........Lisbon Street intersects
 35. Kelly, Wm., shipwright
 37. Woods, James, carter
 39. Hazel, W., carpenter, etc.
 41. Connolly, John, van man
 43. McVeigh, J., watchman
 45. McKibbin, Phelix, painter
 47. Steele, Alex., seaman
 49. Monaghan, Patk., spirit merchant
 51. Neeson, B., meat inspector
 53. Duffy, Mary Ann
 55. Montgomery, Jas., store keeper
 57. McDermott, J., labourer
 59. Marlow, J., shipwright
 61. McAllister, J., van man
 63. Gateway
 65. O'Brien, E., coal dealer
 67. Ivory, John, coppersmith
 69. Loughran, P., printer
 71. Falconer, P., waiter
                              __________

   2. Rooney, Thomas, labourer
   4. Hickey, Robt., moulder
   6. McManus, Mrs. Annie
   8. Murphy, Peter
..........White Street intersects
 10. Clarke, F. J., spirit grocer
 12. Magee, John, labourer
14, 16. Lennon, J., confectioner
..........Thompson  Place intersects
 18. Carson, Danl., labourer
 20. Rodgers, George, labourer
 22. McConvey, Jas., bookkeeper
 24. Connor, John, bar man
 26. McNally, Mrs. Mary
 28. Blaney, John, labourer
..........Clyde Place intersects
 30. Murray, Wm., carter
 32. Burns, Jos., van driver
 34. McGrillen, H., labourer
 36. Smyth, David, crane driver
 38. Brocklesby, R., shipwright
 40. McStravick, Patk., sailor
 42. Walker, John, labourer
 44. Bassett, Wm., brick layer
 46. McKenna, Jas., holder up
 48. McAllister, Rose
 50. Kane, S., oyster dealer
 52. Cunningham, T., iron moulder
 54. Devlin, Francis
 56. Tumility, Mrs. Sarah
 58. Beattie, J., boot maker
 60. Ward, O., spirit grocer
..........Moira Street intersects
 62. Malcolmson Bros., stables
 64. Bruce, Thos., van driver
 66. Teven, Mrs. Mary

Thorn Street
Madeline Street to Blythe Street

   1. Webster, Geo., labourer
   3. Stewart, Mrs.
   5. Cummings, Margaret
   7. Robinson, Thomas, labourer
   9. Emmerson, James, labourer
 11. Cleland, Wm., labourer
 13. Johnston, Mrs.
 15. Gilmour, J., labourer
 17. Spinlow, Jas., lamplighter
 19. Dowds, Wm., plumber
 21. Scott, George, labourer
                               __________

   2. McIntosh, H., labourer
   4. McConnell, Mary (Robt., van man in 1907)
   6. Keown, Wm., clerk
   8. Millar, Mrs.
 10. Side door

Thorndale Avenue
Duncairn Avenue to Kinnaird Street

   1. Stewart, Thos. L.
   3. Anderson, Wm., rent agent
   5. Craig, J., builder & contractor - yard, Kinnaird Place
   "   Craig, C. M., L.D.SD., R.C.S.Eng.
   7. Smyth, A., watch maker
   9. McMurty, Wm. (principal Hillman Street N.S. in 1907)
 11. Millar, Miss Eliza
 13. Erickson, Mrs. E., & Miss E. Bill, Nurses' Home
 15. Shaw, Mrs. Margaretta
 17. Gilmore, Miss Letitia
 19. Simpson, Mrs. Wm. R.
 21. Sterling, Miss Sarah
 23. Taylor, Alex., stationer
 25. McGowan, Mrs. Martha
 27. Allison, Mrs. Marianne (J., commercial traveller in 1907)
 29. Levine, Myer, draper
 31. McConkey, John
 33. Holmes, James, buyer
 35. Reid, Archibald
 37. Duncan, Mrs.
   "   Magill, Rev. Walter, B.A., curate Trinity Church
 39. Buchanan, Mrs.
 41. Emerson, John, manager of Cullen & Allen
 43. McKinlay, A. J., bookkeeper
..........Kinnaird Place intersects
 49. Craig, John, builder
 51. Malone, W. B., cashier
 53. Miller, Samuel, painter
 55. Torrens, Mrs. Mary
 57. French, Mrs. J.
  "    Louden, D., agriculturist
                              __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Ryan, J., army accountant
   6. Fenton, Mrs. Annie M.
   8. McMaster, Ross H., manager
 10. Wallace, Wm.
 12. Lorimer, Wm., bookkeeper
14, 16. Vacant
 18. Lilburn, Mrs. E. (William in 1907)
 20. Hill, Wm., civil engineer
   "   Hill, Robt. Sharpe, architect & surveyor
 22. George, Alf., manager
 24. Wilson, John
 26. Smart, Wm.
 28. Todd, Miss M.
 30. Knox, Joseph
 32. Love, Thos., builder
 34. Gilmor, J., commercial traveller
 36. Arthur, E. D., assistant superintendent G.P.O.
 38. Henderson, Bartley
 40. Irwin, Mrs. A.
 42. Hewitt, Miss Hanna
 44. Smyth, Miss Margaret
 46. Wilson, Thos., linen overseer
 48. Graydon, Sam., secretary of Walkington & Son
 50. McShane, John J.
 52. Officer, Mrs. Martha
 54. Balmer, William John

Thorndyke Street
Templemore Avenue to Carnforth Street

   1. Clugston, Mrs., dress maker and costumier
   3. Gateway
   5. Murray, Wm., packer
   7. McCune, J., shipwright
   9. Young, Saml., labourer
 11. Kissack, W., joiner
 13. Wallace, Hugh B., joiner
 15. Donaldson, James
 17. Elwood, R., collar cutter
 19. Mulholland, H., engine fitter
 21. Mawhinney, Jno., beamer
 23. Dunlop, Chas., fitter
 25. Richardson, J., van man
 27. Torney, Wm., sawyer
 29. Weatherall, Francis, clerk
 31. Killops, John, painter
 33. Haveron, John, caulker
 35. Millar, Jos., carpenter
 37. McCracken, Geo., labourer
 39. Hoey, John, labourer
 41. Mercer, William, clerk
 43. Wilson, David, fitter
 45. O'Neill, John, publican
..........Lord Street intersects
 47. McDonald, Robt., labourer
 49. Haggans, Edw., labourer
 51. Hamilton, John, labourer
 53. Woodrow, Robt., blacksmith
 55. Kennedy, Sam., joiner
 57. Truesdale, Sam., painter
 59. McKay, Jos., shoe maker
 61. Dempster, John, labourer
 63. Mooney, Nellie
 65. Vacant
 67. Stafford, John, labourer
 69. Smith, Hugh, labourer
 71. Skillen, Richd., labourer
 73. Mathews, Chas., labourer
 75. Maxwell, Wm. J., labourer
 77. McMaster, C., van man
 79. Moorehead, Robt., labourer
 81. Stitt, John, coppersmith
 83. Ellison, Robert, fitter
 85. Gardiner, Jos., driller
 87. Nelson, James, labourer
 89. Ewart, Wm. J., butcher
 91. Pauley, Thos., joiner
 93. Gorman, Matthew, clerk
 95. Miller, Geo., tailor
 97. Weir, John, labourer
 99. Trimble, Wm., holder-up
101. McGrath, Richard, labourer
103. Dempster, Agnes
105. Irvine, John, brick layer
107. Irvine, Mrs. Agnes
109. Gourley, Julia
..........Templemore Street intersects
111. Thompson, John, labourer
113. Todd, John, red leader
115. Walker, Mrs. L.
117. Armstrong, Mrs. M. A.
119. McBride, Saml., labourer
                              __________

   8. Crotty, Wm.
 10. Scott, Alex., labourer
 12. Nolan, Jas., constable R.I.C.
 14. Taylor, Alex., iron turner
 16. Magill, Thomas, joiner (Chas., sawyer in 1907)
 18. Hyland, James, fireman
 20. Jeffrey, David, labourer
 22. Johnston, Wm., stationer
 24. Coates, Saml., caulker
 26. Vacant
 28. Greer, John, iron turner
 30. Truesdale, David, painter
 32. Taylor, Henry J., butcher
..........Lord Street intersects
 42. Lemon, Wm., labourer
 44. Aiken, Jane
 46. Craig, Jas. H., shoe maker
 48. Carrick, Wm., labourer
 50. Vacant
 52. Ogle, Thomas, carter
 54. Anderson, Robert, carter
 56. Cooke, H., labourer
58, 60. Vacant
 62. Russell, Robert
 64. Bowes, W. J., van man
 66. Gorman, Wm., labourer
 68. Lewis, John, labourer
 70. Maxwell, Miss Jane (Mrs. Elizabeth in 1907)
 72. McDowell, Hugh, labourer
 74. Wark, David, labourer
 76. Tate, Jas., labourer
 78. Murdock, Wm. J., labourer
 80. Vacant
 82. Chambers, S., labourer
 84. Vacant
 86. Longridge, Mrs. Margt.
 88. Robinson, Mrs. Margt.
..........Templemore Street intersects
 90. Vacant
 92. McCready, H., labourer
 94. Vacant

Tierney Street
Donegall Road to Matilda Street

   1. Dorman, David, labourer
   3. Ambrose, John, painter
   5. Smyth, Wm., clerk
   7. Keown, Geo., carpenter
   9. Vacant
..........Armoy Street intersects
                               __________

       St. Aidan's Mission Hall - Moses Nelson, caretaker
..........Eureka Street intersects

Tildarg Street
off Woodstock Road

 87. Wright, Joseph, labourer
 89. Jamieson, Jas., joiner
 91. Simpson, W. S., bookkeeper
 93. Rogers, John, tenter
 95. Cesar, Robert, printer
 97. Jameson, Jas., R.I.C. pensioner
 99. McCleery, Catherine
101. Lemon, James, designer
103. McCaffrey, Wm., butcher
105. McMurray, T., blacksmith
107. Chandler, Thos., joiner
109. Burke, David, car owner
                              __________

       Vacant ground
 90. Hickland, H. A., coach builder
 92. Shortt, Margaret Jane
 94. Healy, Thos., compositor
 96. Parker, John, tailor
 98. Greenfield, Robt., gardener
100. Hughes, H., litho. printer
102. Stewart, Wm., butcher
104. Smith, Lizzie
106. Finlay, Mrs. Elizabeth
108. Murray, Fredk., sawyer
110. Clarkin, Mrs. Ellen
112. Benson, Elizabeth F.

Tilley Street
Court Street to Arkwright Street

 13. Cohen, Mannel, traveller (Manuel?)
..........Glentilt Place intersects
   1. Campbell, Sam., labourer
   3. Walsh, Chas., fireman
   5. Fife, Sam., ship carpenter
   7. Steele, Minnie
   9. Fisher, Jas., linen lapper
 11. Stevenson, Mary Ann
                               __________

   2. Gourley, Thos., labourer (Samuel, labourer in 1907)
   4. Gordon, Mrs. Martha
   6. Huey, Elizabeth
   8. Burrows, Mrs. Annie
 10. Hamilton, Jos., labourer
 12. Clarke, Hamilton, carter
 14. Clarke, Wm. Geo., carter
..........Dunn Street intersects
16, 18. Blackwood & Co., grocers

Titania Street
off Cregagh Road

   3. Denning, Robt., gardener
   5. Richardson. John, joiner
   7. Hunter, James, printer
   9. Hewitt, Mrs. Ellen
 11. Whitla, Geo., electrician
 13. Graham, S., brick layer
 15. Lutton, John, fitter
 17. Boyd, Robt., boiler maker
 19. Forshaw, J. H., foreman
 21. Jones, Edward, engineer
 23. Smith, Thomas, joiner
                               __________

   2. Sloan, Saml., engineer
   4. Tilson, Mrs. Ann
   6. Philip, Chas., cabinet maker
   8. McCall, R., brick layer
 10. King, Marion
 12. Turner, Andrew, waiter
 14. Holmes, Wm., clerk
 16. Gray, David, labourer
 18. Briggs, Wm., damask weaver
 20. Harrison, S., motor man
 22. Reid, Jane
 24. Strathearn, Wm., joiner

Tobergill Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Clarke, Robert, labourer
   3. Sangster, A., hackle setter
   5. Scott, James, labourer
   7. Stevenson, A., moulder
9, 11. Vacant
 13. Mullin, James, labourer
 15. Orr, Wm., tailor
 17. Torrans, Samuel, fitter
 19. Coleman, Jos., labourer (John A. in 1907)
 21. Vacant
 23. Lonsdale, T., labourer
 25. Andrews, Wm., labourer
 27. Houston, Hugh, labourer
 29. Gibson, W., machine man
 31. Benson, James, labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Lonsdale, James, labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
       Side door
 37. Charters, John, labourer
 39. Milligan, Wm., labourer
 41. McVicker, Thos., labourer
 43. Robinson, Joseph, labourer
 45. Brown, David, labourer
 47. Bennett, J., hackle setter
 49. Chapman, Robt. J., labourer
 51. Neill, Wm., motor man
 53. Gilmore, David, pavior
 55. Lemon, James, labourer
 57. Guy, Thos. F., labourer
 59. White, Wm., labourer
 61. Moore, Wm., labourer (James, labourer in 1907)
 63. Scott, Samuel, labourer
 65. Flack, Wm. J., labourer
 67. Campbell, George, labourer
 69. Montgomery, John, labourer
 71. Harris, Thomas, porter
 73. McCammond, Sam., labourer
 75. Bennett, Wm., labourer
 77. Irwin, Jas., engine driver
 79. Quinn, James, labourer
 81. Barr, Thomas, labourer
 83. Bateson, Robert, labourer
                             __________

   2. Whiteside, Martha
 2a. Hayes, Sarah
   4. Foy, John, labourer
   6. McMeekin, Wm., labourer
   8. Stanton, Edward, labourer
 10. Harrison, John, labourer
 12. Garrett, L., carter
 14. Hogan, Tim, labourer
 16. Williamson, Robt., porter
 18. Redpath, Andrew, bottler
 20. Bell, W. H., compositor
22, 24. Vacant
 26. McChesney, Wm., labourer
 28. Crawford, Robert, labourer
 30. Holmes, Thos., labourer
 32. Gunning, Wm., labourer
 34. McKinley, Jas., shoe maker
..........Berlin Street intersects
 36. Duff, Thos., hackle maker
 38. Kirkpatrick, Thos., labourer
 40. Beggs, Thos., carpenter
 42. Grady, Edw., warehouseman
 44. Turtle, Jas., cloth passer
 46. McAtee, Wm., labourer
 48. Kirkpatrick, Thomas, labourer
 50. Gettingby, James, labourer
 52. Gouldie, Joseph, labourer
 54. Vacant
 56. Cooper, Joseph, joiner
 58. Braden, Wm., labourer
 60. Kirk, Robert, labourer (Arthur, labourer in 1907)
 62. McBurney, Wm., weaver
 64. Keys, John, labourer
 66. McGrath, Samuel, labourer
 68. Smith, Daniel, labourer
 70. Vacant
 72. Allen, James, labourer
 74. McDonald, Rose Jane
 76. Ferris, David, labourer
 78. Side door

Tokio Gardens
from Victoria Gardens to Salisbury Avenue

   2. Harvey, Edward, American Deputy Consul
   4. Coulter, F. W., warehouseman
   6. Adams, Joseph
   8. Thompson, Mrs.
 10. Berry, Chas., manager
 12. Cuthbertson, H., traveller
                               __________

      Vacant ground

Tomb Street
Waring Street to Corporation Square

   1. Side door
   3. Gateway
   5. Hamilton, McCreadie & Co., wine & spirit brokers
7, 11. Sinclair, J. & T., & Co. Ltd., provision merchants
       Kinghan & Co. Ltd., provision merchants
 13. Coey Ltd., provision merchants
15, 17. Thompson, John & Sons Ltd., Donegall Quay Mills
..........Gamble Street intersects
 19. Vacant
 21. Hoey, Wm.
 23. Kerr, Jno., boat owner
 25. Crook, J. H., & Co., structural iron workers; offices, Mayfair, Arthur Square
 27. McKee, John, sugar boiler
29, 31. Dean, Hugh, machine dealer
  "    Scott, Geo., engineer and boiler maker; works, 126 and 128 Corporation Street
33, 35. Mitchell & Co., of Belfast Limited, cooperage
 37. McKee, Robert, printer
 39. McConkey, Thos., engine driver
 41. Adair, Eliza Jane
 43. Cook, M.
 45. Cleland, Wm., labourer
..........Bradford Square intersects
 47. Vacant
 49. Shaw, Mary (H. McK., labourer in 1907)
 51. McGuigan, W. H., cattle driver
 53. McCabe, John, labourer
55, 57. Hoey, Mrs. Wm., cattle yard; res., 21 Tomb Street
                             __________

   2. Waverley Hotel
   4. Donnan, William, late W. H. Teggart Ltd., Wine & Spirit Merchant & Commission Agent
 6a. Vacant
 6b.O'Neill, Charles, carrier
  "    Hutton, Wm., carrier
 6c. Vacant
6. Ireland, Joseph, carrier; res., 31 Ravenhill Road
   8. Handforth, T., yeast importer; res., 32 College Park Avenue
10 to 16. White, Hugh & Co. Ltd., Customs Stack O; warehouse & offices, Winecellar Entry
                            Bann Buildings
18 to 24. Wilson, James & Son Ltd., bonded warehouse (Stack E.)
26, 32. Wilson, James & Son Ltd., Distillers. Telephone No. 280. Telegraphic Address, "Bann Belfast"
34, 36. Pollock, W. T., produce importer and general mill furnisher; res., Ashfield, Strandtown
 38. Wilson, Geo., of Lisburn, Carrier and furniture remover
 40. Dolan, Francis J., Wholesale Provision, Butter and Egg Merchant
42 to 50. Wilson, Jordan, & Alexander, wholesale general merchants
 52. Flanagan, Sarah, Scotch Hotel
..........Gamble Street intersects
 56. Vacant
 58. Gateway
60 to 64. Denby, Hugh, the central waggon and van works
68, 70. Vacant
 72. Mulgrew, James, Jobbing Contractor
 74. Brown, Wm., labourer
 76. Hazard, F., labourer
84, 86. Mitchell & Co., of Belfast Ltd., Distillers - Duty Paid Cellars. Head Offices; 67 & 73 Corporation Street Bonded Warehouses; Stack M & U & W., 50 Corporation Street; Stack S., Great George's Street
 88. Cross, Alex., & Sons, manure store
 90. Fleming & Co., merchants & carriers
 92. Doran & Co., duty free warehouses - Head office, 7 Corporation Square; bonded warehouses, 7, 9, 11. Steam Mill Lane
 94. McArdle, Patk. F., publican

Ton Street
off Cullingtree Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Callon, Thos., labourer
   5. Madden, James, labourer
   7. Fitzpatrick, Lizzie
   9. McCabe, John, painter
 11. Sands, James, coachman
 13. Byrne, John, carter
 15. Collins, Thos., labourer
 17. Donnelly, E., labourer
 19. Caldwell, Chas., cooper
 21. Vacant
 23. Carnavan, J., carter
 25. Vacant
 27. O'Hara, Bernard, labourer
 29. Drain, H., labourer
 31. Byrne, Wm.
33 to 37. Vacant
 39. McGuigan, J., pork cutter
 41. Vacant
 43. Quinn, Alex., labourer
45, 47. Vacant
 49. McIntaggart, B., labourer
                               __________

2 to 12. Vacant
 14. McAteer, Sophia
 16. Kerley, John, labourer
 18. Felix, Robert, labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Devlin, John, labourer
 24. O'Hare, E., smiths' helper
 26. Murphy, John, tailor
 28. Lannighan, P., labourer
 30. Hughes, Wm., labourer
 32. McGuire, John, labourer
 34. Hughes, Mary Ann
 36. McIlwain, Wm., labourer
  "    Dogherty, John, labourer
 38. McCafferty, E., labourer
 40. Hughes, Minnie
 42. Donnelly, Sarah
 44. Ferran, Jack, labourer
 46. Vacant
 48. O'Neill, Thos., labourer
 50. Hamilton, Rose
 52. Side door

Toronto Street
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Kenney, J., iron moulder
   3. Napier, W. J., R.I.C.
   5. Gracey, Wm., clerk
   7. Carty, Thos., R.I.C.
   9. Lappin, Wm., brick layer
 11. Pellow, Mrs. Mary
 13. Hughes, John, tram conductor
 15. Montgomery, Mrs. Eliner
 17. Bennett, Mrs. Eliza
 19. Atkinson, J., machine man
 21. Bankhead, S., bread server
 23. Ellison, Jno., grocer
 25. Beattie, John J., R.I.C.
 27. Rankin, Hugh, pattern maker
 29. Potter, A. J., ship steward
 31. Hall, James, porter
 33. Fleming, Alex., engineer
 35. Stewart, S., solicitors' assistant
                             __________

   2. Doherty, A., carpenter
   4. Halliday, Samuel, clerk
   6. Thompson, Hugh, joiner
   8. Smyth, Robert, fitter
 10. McCallum, Miss
 12. Napier, Wm., driller
 14. Houston, Thos., linen lapper
 16. Fleming, Geo., grocer
 18. Acheson, Miss Anna
..........Cappy Street intersects
 20. Anderson, Jas., iron turner
 22. Lewis, Ruppert R., porter/printer
 24. Kearney, Robt., coppersmith
 26. Calvert, Wm., foreman
 28. Mayes, Simon, sample maker
 30. Fleming, R., pattern maker
 32. Penney, Saml., mechanic

Tower Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Longridge, James, miller
   3. Shannon, Wm., joiner
   5. McKeown, Hugh, labourer
   7. Nicholl, Jas., rivetter
   9. Jones, Henry, motor mechanic
 11. Vacant
 13. Bannister, J., rivetter
 15. Gould, Jos., boiler maker
 17. McCleary, Wm., plumber
 19. Graden, Wm., blacksmith
 21. Atkinson, C., engineer
 23. Bennett, Jas., labourer
 25. Gillespie, Samuel, caulker
 27. Dobson, Taylor H., boiler maker
 29. Herdman, Wm., plumber
 31. Neill, Wm., rivetter
 33. Campbell, P., bottle maker
 35. Vacant
 37. Hyndman, Robert, joiner
 39. Vacant
 41. McCallum, Robt., helper
 43. Kane, Minnie
 45. Wilson, David, baker
 47. Millen, John, butcher
 49. Gray, John, butcher
 51. Walker, Alex., joiner
 53. Large, Wm. H., rivetter
 55. Evans, Amelia
 57. Brown, Thomas, driller
 59. Vacant
 61. Crellin, Edward, joiner
 63. Brown, Colin, joiner
 65. Carson, A., boiler maker
 67. Stitt, John, fitter
 69. Mackey, T., labourer
 71. McAllister, John, brthgmr (birthing master?)
 73. Stewart, Joseph, joiner
 75. Coates, Hamilton, joiner
 77. Dorrian, Henry, labourer
 79. Foster, Alex., joiner
 81. Barnes, Mrs. Mary
..........Beechfield Street intersects
83a. McCracken, Wm., rivetter
 83. Gibson, S., pattern maker
 85. Monaghan, J., caretaker
 87. Breen, Mrs. Annie
 89. Reid, Mrs. Julia (Joseph, plumber in 1907)
 91. Gamble, Jos., blacksmith
 93. Cordner, John, labourer
 95. Nelson, W., smiths' helper
 97. Purvis, John, iron turner
 99. Black, W., boiler maker
101. Wood, J., shipwright
103. Bradley, Peter, iron turner
105. Parkinson, J., cabinet maker
                             __________

   2. Bell, Wm., butcher (Robert, butcher in 1907)
   4. Bennett, James, painter
   6. Smart, David, carpenter
   8. White, David, labourer
 10. Peden, Henry, weaver
 12. Gatenbey, Edw., labourer
 14. Burton, Thomas, sawyer
 16. Roy, D., brass finisher
 18. McMurray, Wm., machine man
 20. Kelso, D., plumber
 22. Campbell, J., carpenter
 24. Wilson, A., boiler maker
 26. Roberts, Edw., boiler maker
 28. McCord, Wm., labourer
 30. Phenix, T., railway porter
 32. McCausland, John, plumber
 34. Allen, Saml., labourer
 36. Wilson, Thomas, rivetter
 38. Rea, Thomas, rivetter
 40. Keery, John, labourer
 42. Higgins, James, rivetter
 44. Gamble, John, fireman
 46. Anderson, D., boiler maker
 48. Grant, Saml., boiler maker
 50. Vacant
 52. Thompson, J., draftsman
 54. Mansbridge, John, labourer
 56. Marshall, James, plater
 58. Vacant
 60. Wardlow, M., labourer
 62. Vacant
 64. Murray, Wm., carter
 66. Vacant
 68. Bankhead, J., boiler maker
 70. Deans, Jos., shipwright
 72. Orr, John W., engineer
 74. Downey, Alex., plater
 76. Bradley, David, foreman
 78. Jameson, Henry, labourer
 80. Chambers, W. J., iron turner
 82. Parker, Wm., carter
 84. McLean, Colin, joiner

Townhall Street
Victoria Street to Oxford Street

                            [right hand side]
       TOWN HALL - Side entrance
       POLICE COURTS - Side entrance
       DETECTIVE OFFICE
       OLD-AGE PENSION OFFICE
       CAR INSPECTOR'S OFFICE - W. J. Adgey, inspector
                            __________

                           [left hand side]
2, 4. Marshall, Wm., & Co., wholesale grocers & general merchants
       Milligan, W. H., & Co., snuff manufacturers and merchants; agent T. P. & R. Goodbody, tobacco manufacturers, Dublin; agent Dobbin Ogilvie, Co. Ltd., tobacco manufacturers, Cork
   6. Wilson, David, & Co. Ltd., cotton and jute bag and hessian manufacturers
   8. Shaw & Jamison, wholesale chemists, druggists & general merchants. Telephone No. 67. Telegraphic Address, "Druggist"
   8. Shaw, Thos., J.P., office
..........Musgrave Street intersects
 10. Shaw, Pollock & , Co.'s Stores
 12. Martin, Wm., carrier
 14. McManus, C., stabling and yard

Townsend Place

a few small houses

Townsend Street
Divis Street to Peter's Hill

   1. Side door
   3. McIlroy, Thomas, labourer
   5. Johnston, John, labourer
   7. Garvey, J., & Son, shoeing forge
   9. Coyne, R., rent agent
 11. Burns, Danl., coal merchant
 13. McKeown, Owen, labourer
 15. Doyle, J., cork manufacturer
 17. McGladrigan, B., clerk
 19. Baxter, Sarah
 21. Kearney, Jas., labourer
 23. Gibson, Joseph, gas fitter
 25. McNeice, Jas., labourer
 27. Dysart, Alice
..........Millview Place intersects
 29. Gibson, Hugh, labourer
 31. Clyde, Margaret
 33. Leeburn, Saml., labourer
 35. Tully, Stephen, brush manufacturer; Telephone 3134; res., 66 Cedar Avenue
 37. Elliott, J., labourer
 39. McClinton, G., car owner
 41. Hedley, P., dealer
..........Coates Street intersects
 43. Hunter Bros., publicans
 45. Rodgers, Mrs., grocer
 47. Rodgers, Mrs.
 49. McAdam, John, glazier
 51. McCullough, Jas., printer
 53. Townsend St. Dispensary - H. Patterson, caretaker
 55. Leonard, Robt., mechanic
..........Townsend Place intersects
 57. Kyles, Hy., carter
 59. Smith, Mrs., green grocer
59a. Elliott, L., tailor
 61. Heaney, Mrs., confectioner
 63. McCune, Miss, dress maker
 65. Beggs, Hugh, french polisher
 67. McCullough, R., labourer
 69. Sloan, Thos., flax dresser
 71. Griffen, Jane
 73. Lowther, James
..........Melbourne Street intersects
 81. Taylor, V. C., iron founder
 83. Atlas Foundry
85 to 93. Melville & Co. Ltd., Funeral and Posting Establishment (Head Office) Telegrams, "Melville, Belfast." Telephone Nos. 2052, 2053
 95. Belfast Maternity Hospital - Matron, Miss Kelly
                            Mary's Market
       Peel, John, boot maker
..........Mary's Market intersects
                               __________

2 to 6. Burns, F. & D., publican
..........Currell's Court intersects
   8. Vacant
 10. McKay, P., labourer
 12. McKenna, J., boot maker
 14. Hughes, Mrs.
 16. McMahon, Patk., grocer
..........Campbell's Row intersects
 18. Magee, Wm., labourer
 20. Maguire, James, labourer
 22. Leonard, Mrs.
 24. Gaw, Geo., cabinet maker
 26. Nesbitt Bros. Ltd., engineers & flayer makers
 28. Nesbitts, brass founders
 30. Cullen, Allen, & Co., stabling yard - Samuel Todd, caretaker
       Townsend National School - Thos. J. Hildidge, B.A., principal
       Townsend Street Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. Wm. Corkey, M.A., res., 1 Easton Crescent, Cliftonville
 32. Wilson, J., church officer, Townsend Street Church
..........Cargill Street intersects
 34. Haveron, D., hair dresser
 36. Hewitt, Wm., blacksmith
 38. Campbell, J., blacksmith
40, 42. Gracey Bros., wholesale butter & egg merchants
 44. Gallagher, Henry, publican
..........Marshall Place intersects
44a. Blair, J., brass founder
 46. McDonald, Sam., grocer
48, 50. Brown, R., spirit merchant
..........Dayton Street intersects
 52. Moore, Alice H.
 54. Young, Mrs.
 56. McKenna, Fras., publican
 58. Finlay, T., boot maker
 60. Vacant
 62. Lapping, John, compositor
 64. Spence, Annie
 66. Harrison, Walter, printer
 68. Cosgrove, Ann
 70. Reynolds, Jas., bookkeeper
 72. Gibson, J., silver plater
 74. Finlay, James

Townsend Street Upper
Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

1, 3. Hanna, John, publican (side door)
   5. Shearan, S., accountant
   7. Crawford, John, baker
   9. Kirker, Mrs. Mary
 11. Bell, Joshua, rivetter
 13. Dinsmore, S., watch maker
 15. Kennedy, J., linen lapper
 17. Lewis, Mary
 19. McKeown, Samuel
 21. Thompson, Samuel, clerk
 23. Morrison, David, bookkeeper
 25. McCleland, Saml., painter
 27. Hutchinson, Thos., clerk
 29. Campbell, Martha
 31. Hamilton, Wm., mechanic
 33. Baird, John
 35. Irwin, Geo., tailor
 37. Wilson, James, clerk
 39. Vacant
 41. Ruddell, J., upholsterer
 43. Vacant
 45. Burrows, Mrs.
 47. Johnston, John, waiter
 49. Compton, W. J., bookkeeper
 51. Breakey, Francis, carpenter
 53. Bodel, Robert, fitter
 55. Cotter, R., watch maker and jeweller
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. McIlroy, W., painter, decorator & sign writer
   6. Molyneux, Mrs.
   8. Thompson, H., carpenter
 10. McIlroy, W., painter
 12. Sheridan, G., wheelwright
 14. Napier, Wm., blacksmith
 16. Oldham, E. H., compositor
 18. Glover, David
 20. Seymour, Mrs.
 22. Boyd, Alex., iron moulder
 24. Couch, Rebecca
 26. Morgan, Andw., baker
 28. Wilson, Mrs. Hanna
 30. Smyth, T., sample maker
 32. Dickson, Mary
 34. Parker, Jose., engine fitter
 36. Watson, Mrs.
 38. McDermott, David, painter
 40. Vacant
 42. Harper, Paul, bell maker
 44. Young, Mrs.
 46. Edgar, T., cabinet maker
 48. Peacock, Hugh
 50. Jones, David, moulder
 52. Reavey, Elizabeth
 54. Purvis, Edw., plasterer
 56. Press, Miss, dress maker
 58. French, W. H., draper

Townsley Street
Late Gilbert Street (No. 2),
off Upper Newtownards Road

   2. Gilbert, T., shoeing forge
   4. Salvation Army Hall - Captain Greenfield Bray; res., 8 Lovatt Street
   6. Gilbert, Thos., blacksmith
   8. Anderson, Mary

Trafalgar Court
off Trafalgar Street

two small houses

Trafalgar Street
York Street to Corporation Street

1, 3. Side door
   5. McCaw, Henry, labourer
   7. Nelson, Thos., labourer
   9. Murphy, James, labourer
11, 13. Cunningham, C., publican
..........Little York Street intersects
 15. Begley, J., clerk
 17. Craig, David, labourer (Sarah in 1907)
 19. Telford, Robt., labourer
 21. Wilkinson, Susan
 23. Calder, John, rigger
 25. Tosh, Hugh, sail maker
 27. Stewart, Thos., labourer
 29. Lytle, James, seaman
 31. Johnston, Jas., carter
 33. McKenney, W. J., grain & flour merchant
 35. Christy, H., labourer
 37. McNeilly, Jas., labourer
 39. Ward, P., labourer
 41. Young, Susan
41a, Robb, Mary
..........Nelson Street intersects
 43. Woodside, Alex., labourer
43a. Vacant
45 to 59. Burns, C., & Co., corn & cake millers, and grain importers
61, 63. Mullan, Agnes, dealer
 65. Cromie, A., labourer
 67. McIlroy, M.
 69. Milne, Thos., flax, hemp, jute, yarn & tow waste stores
                               __________

2, 4. Side door
 4.  McConnell, Mrs.
   6. McCaughey, James & Co., flour, bran, and linseed cake millers & merchants
..........York Street Little intersects
 8a. Breen, W. J., carter
 8b. Wilson, Sarah
 8c. Ferguson, John, labourer
 8d. McKee, Samuel, fireman
 8e. Robertson, Thos., labourer
 10. Lee, Thos., labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Gilliland, Edward, driller
 16. Vacant
 18. Swan, J.
 20. Donaghy, M.
 22. McMullan, Wm., labourer
..........Trafalgar Court intersects
 24. Hyde, Wm., carter
 26. Side door
..........Nelson Street intersects
 30. Boyd, A., joiner
 32. McCluskey, James, labourer
 34. McCullough, Mrs.
 36. Mullan, Francis, labourer
 38. McGeahen, W. J., labourer
40 to 44. Vacant
44, 46. Burns, C. & Co., stores
 48. Keenan, P., labourer
 50. Freeman, Saml., labourer
 52. Vacant
 54. Shields, Ed., cattle drover

Trainfield Street
New Lodge Road to Spamount Street

   1. Side door
   3. Lloyd, M. T., blacksmith
   5. Giveen, Susan
   7. Simpson, Hugh, butcher
   9. Christian, Jas., saddler
 11. Orr, John
 13. McCauley, Danl., carpenter
 15. Rooney, Patrick, R.I.C.
 17. Walsh, Mrs.
 19. McCarthy, John, R.I.C.
 21. Roy, Alex., clerk
 23. Murray, F., flax dresser
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Scott, Gordon, painter
   6. Lyons, George, slater
   8. Bailey, Annie
 10. Arbuthnot, A., dairyman
 12. McElgunn, Rose, machinist
 14. Kennedy, Daniel, labourer
 16. Matthews, Rose
 18. Sweeney, Mary
 20. Quiery, Mrs.
 22. Andrews, J., grain superintendent
 24. Connolly, P., publican

Tralee Street
Cawnpore Street to Waterville Street

   1. Ryan, Patrick
   3. Sullivan, Wm., painter
   5. McCreanor, Patk., labourer
   7. Sullivan, Patrick, labourer
   9. McAvoy, Patrick
 11. Devlin, Thos., bundler
 13. Leslie, Patk., machine man
 15. Richards, Jas., machine man
 17. McKenna, Thos., bundler
 19. McGookin, M., joiner
 21. McCormick, J., pork cutter
 23. McCardle, Michael, labourer
 25. O'Donnell, J., carpenter
 27. Madden, P., car driver
 29. O'Neill, John, painter
 31. O'Neill, John, labourer
 33. O'Neill, Henry, hair dresser
 35. Moreland, F., musician
                             __________

   2. Clancey, Thos., cook
   4. Hamill, Robt., bookbinder
   6. O'Raw, John
   8. Murray, Alice
 10. Spence, Joseph, labourer
 12. Fitzpatrick, Mary Anne
 14. McKenna, J., labourer
 16. Reylonds, T., spindle maker
 18. Dunn, John, fireman
 20. O'Neill, James
 22. McMalley, Thomas, labourer
 24. Donaghan, John, tailor
 26. Greaves, James, labourer
 28. McCune, John, brick layer

Tramway Street
Lilliput Street to Limestone Road

   1. Johnston, T., labourer
   3. Vacant
   5. Corry, Wm., labourer
   7. McCrudden, Geo., carter
9, 11. Morgan, M., spirit grocer
                              __________

   2. Heydon, George, engineer
   4. Pollock, Wm., engineer
   6. Connor, James, labourer
   8. Alderdice, Wm., plater
 10. Campbell, Miss Mary
 12. Bell, John, joiner

Trelford Street
Grosvenor Road to Cullingtree Street

   1. Cleland, W. W., Ltd., stables
   3. The Belfast Bleaching & Dyeing Company Ltd.
   5. Barbour, J., hemstitchers & linen merchants
   7. Side door
                               __________

   4. Tolan, Agnes
   6. Wilson, S., ship carpenter
   8. Peel, David, labourer
 10. Davison, Sarah
 12. Morrow, Robt., labourer
 14. Cinnamond, J., cloth finisher
 16. Armour, Andrew, tailor
 18. Currie, Joseph, labourer
 20. Cummings, John, labourer
 22. Gamble, Maria
 24. McConnell, Patk., damask mounter
 26. Hughes, Patk., labourer
 28. Side door

Trench Street
off Short Strand

   1. Caulfield, Matthew, stoker
   3. Berry, Patrick, labourer
   5. Day, Richard, labourer
..........Terence Street intersects

Trillick Street
Beersbridge Road to Templemore Street

1 to 7. Vacant
                               __________

   4. Bittle, Robt., labourer
   6. Rainey, Wm., labourer
   8. Brady, Fras., shoe maker
 10. Vacant
 12. Tetterington, John, cloth finisher
 14. Smyth, Maggie
 16. Finlay, Letitia
 18. Wilson, Jas., labourer
 20. Mulholland, Mary Ann
 22. McIlroy, John, labourer
 24. Rea, James, blacksmith
 26. Vacant
 28. Dougherty, John, labourer
 30. Rea, David, labourer
 32. Holland, Thos., labourer
 34. Hutton, Richard, van man
 36. Knox, John, carter
 38. Martin, Thos., labourer
..........Larch Street intersects
 40. McKenna, James, labourer
 42. Hoey, Wm., labourer
 44. Burns, Robt., labourer
 46. Smith, Daniel, carpenter
 48. Chapman, Jos., moulder
 50. Gray, Mrs. Mary Jane
 52. Robinson, Jos., labourer
 54. Gibson, Samuel, labourer
 56. Crump, Geo., labourer
 58. Dawson, Wm., labourer
 60. Watson, David, labourer
 62. McIlveen, Thos., labourer
 64. Mulholland. W. J., labourer
 66. McWhirter, John, labourer
 68. Stewart, Geo., milkman
 70. Moore, H., carter
 72. Vacant
 74. Hamilton, Wm., soldier
 76. Hayes, Chas., labourer
 78. Jeffrey, Wm., labourer
 80. Vacant
 82. McCormick, John
 84. McConnell, W. J., labourer
 86. Baillie, Thos., tailor
 88. Allen, Mrs. Mary
 90. McKinley, John, labourer
 92. Vacant
 94. Tumilty, Elizabeth
 96. McCallister, Arthur, pntr (printer/painter)
 98. Winter, Albert, printer
100. Coffey, Maria
102. Geddis, Mrs. Mary
104. Legge, James, rivetter
106. Milligan, Hugh, labourer (Robert in 1907)
108. Young, John, cooper
110. McClure, Miss

Trinity Street
Clifton Street to Unity Street

   1. McAlister, Cecil, grocer
   3. Hogg, D., foreman
   5. Hogg, Wm., grocer
   7. Farley, Hugh, baker
   9. Kelly, Saml., cork merchant
 11. Vacant
 13. Hogg, A. R., photographic and lantern specialist
                              __________

   6. Molloy, Martha
   8. Eaton, Mrs.
 10. Morris, Lewis, tailor
..........Lower Regent Street intersects
 16. Vacant
 18. Surplice, R., Army pensioner
 20. Philips, M., dealer
 22. Yard
 24. Stewart, H., oil manufacturer
 26. McFeeley, M., watch maker
 28. Connor, Michl., pipe maker
 30. Ramsey, Wm., grocer

Tudor Place
off Crumlin Road

                              [left hand side]
   2. Gilliland, Robt., spinning master
   4. Morrow, William
   6. Boyd, Hugh
   8. Quan, William
       Prison Gate Mission Laundry - Miss Funston, superintendent
                              __________

                            [right hand side]
   1. Mitchell, Isaac, draper
   3. Mulligan, J., sgt. R.I.C.
   5. Anderson, Robt., wood turner
   7. Kelly, Wm., labourer
   9. Loan, F. B., painter and decorator
 11. Johnston, James, tinsmith
 13. McCandless, J., coal merchant
 15. Smith, J., over looker
 17. Howard, Jos., file cutter
 19. Patterson, Anne
 21. Mitchell, Thos., draper
 23. Johnston, Jos., carpenter
 25. Sinclair, Wm., agent
 27. Hume, W., blacksmith
 29. Dobson, G. H., upholsterer
 31. Lyle, Annie
 33. Press, Maria
 35. Cooke, Jos., insurance agent
 37. Skelly, W. J., joiner

Turin Street
Grosvenor Road to Distillery Street

   1. Stewart, Mrs. Ellen
   3. Thompson, Mrs. Elizabeth
   5. Grainger, R., brass finisher
   7. Culbert, M. A., bookkeeper
   9. McNeill, Mrs. Rose
 11. Clydesdale, W. J., cooper
13, 15. Vacant
 17. Oliver, James, dresser
 19. McLean, Wm., salesman
 21. Vacant
 23. Morris, Robert, plumber
25 to 29. Vacant
 31. Gould, Matt., mechanic
 33. Maze, George, carter
..........Genoa Street intersects
 35. Side door
 37. Phillips, John, labourer
 39. Keown, C., clerk
 41. McCann, Alex., carrier
 43. McIlveen, Mrs. C.
 45. Lenolt, John, labourer
 47. Vacant
 53. O'Reilly, J., spirit grocer
..........Pisa Street intersects
 55. Side door
 57. Dodds, Wm., labourer
 59. Howatt, J., boiler maker
 61. Rapperty, J., frame maker
 63. McClelland, Joseph, clerk
 65. Lynn, Wm., foreman
 67. McCullough, Robt., painter
 69. Dempster, Robert, clerk
 71. Gibson, T., painter
                              __________

2, 4. English, Marion, West-End Laundry
   6. Anderson, E., box cutter
   8. Alcock, R., brick layer
 10. McKinney, Hugh, carter
 12. Dickson, Wm. G., labourer
 14. Thompson, W. J., labourer
 16. Lawton, Henry, seaman
 18. Jennings, E., fireman
 20. McGardle, Robt., checker
 22. Campbell, Mrs.
 24. Connolly, Mrs.
 26. Beattie, F., weighing master G.N.R.
 28. McClarnon, Patrick
 30. Ratcliffe, Mrs. M.
 32. Farley, Wm., R.I.C. pensioner
 34. Browne, Wm., dealer
 36. Fahey, M., night watchman
 38. Sterritt, D. J., storeman
..........Genoa Street intersects
 40. Forde, James, traveller
 42. Elliott, Wm.
 44. Morris, Mrs. S.
 46. Moore, David, labourer
 48. Smiley, Robert, carter
 50. McKee, D., carter
 52. Gateway
 54. Ross, David, labourer
 56. Gillespie, John, van man
 58. Goudy, Robert, labourer
 60. Wilson, Jno., watch maker
 62. Morgan, Bernard, labourer
 64. Weir, James, labourer
 66. Holmes, John, labourer
 68. Mills, Mrs. Martha
 70. McCormack, R., labourer
 72. Smith, Thos., collar cutter
74 to 78. Vacant
 80. Stevenson, John, labourer
 82. Boomer, Wm., clerk
 84. Forsythe, Samuel, porter
 86. Meikleham, A., labourer
 88. Addley, George, labourer
 90. McCartin, Patrick, clerk
 92. Reid, Robert, pensioner
 94. Vacant
 96. Murphy, Fras., manager
 98. Elder, John, labourer
100, 102. Vacant
104. Hunter, John, dairyman
104. Elliott, Geo., grocer
106. Power, John, attendant in lunatic asylum
108. McCully, James, labourer
110. White, John, fireman
112. Surplus, Thos., labourer
114. Gibson, Jas., painter
116. Murphy, Mrs. Elizabeth
118. Livingstone, Jas., labourer
120. Bailie, James, labourer

Turnley Street
East Bridge Street to Lagan Street

   5. Belfast Corporation - Oil Tanks
   7. Lawrie, David, sanitary ware and cement merchant; res., Redholme, Craigavad
                              __________

   6. Pentland, Wm., horse dealer, back entrance
   4. Gordon, Wm., publican
..........Annette Street intersects
   2. Gordon, William
..........East Street intersects
       Vacant
       Lowry, T., coach builder

Twickenham Street
Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

   1. McMurray, Jos., grocers' assistant
   3. Moles, Mrs.
   5. Aronstam, Samuel, Hebrew teacher
   7. Livingstone, R. H., joiner
   9. Murphy, Miss
 11. Dawson, Mrs. Mary
 13. Mowbray, Miss Helen
 15. Cameron, Mrs.
 17. Bradin, Mrs. John
 19. Fox, Herman, traveller
 21. McCobrie, Robt., miller
 23. Ross, Wm., draper
 25. Barber, Thomas
 27. Jaffe, Celia
 29. Rimmer, Wm., compositor
 31. Robinson, A., brass finisher
 33. McFarland, Mrs.
 35. Lismore, E., barrack labourer
 37. McArdle, Jane
 39. Simmonds, John
 41. Bender, Isaac, N.S. teacher
 43. Laske, M. D., teacher of Hebrew
 45. Vacant
 47. Wilson, David, grocer
                              __________

   2. Glover, J., draper
   4. Mearns, Henry, engineer
   6. Whyte, Sarah
   8. Shields, Mary
 10. Scott, M.
 12. Millward,  Thomas
 14. Corry, Thomas, carter
 16. McQuitty, Mrs.
 18. Moore, S., despatch clerk
 20. Bennett, Jno., printer
 22. McConnell, John, chemist
 24. Johnston, James, painter
 26. Clarke, Hannah
 28. Tully, M., rent agent
 30. Collins, T., barrack warden
 32. McCreedy, John, saddler
 34. Callan, Wm. Geo., builder
 36. Goldwater, Simon, dealer
 38. Brown, Mrs.
 40. Bell, Mrs.
 42. Armstrong, W. G., rent agent
 44. Hyman, Mrs.
 46. Smylie, Jas., coachman
 48. Jackson, J., iron monger
 50. Smylie, Thos., joiner

Tyne Street
Percy Street to Morpeth Street

   1. McClure, J., bread server
   3. Hawthorne, D., upholsterer
   5. McCartney, William, labourer
   7. King, Joseph, labourer
   9. Moore, Jas., butcher
 11. Thompson, G., cloth lapper
 13. Kirkwood, John, labourer
..........Carlow Street intersects
 15. McClune, Elizabeth
 17. Henry, G., labourer
 19. Allen, Annie
 21. Shane, Jas., labourer
 23. King, Mrs.
 25. Mulholland, Isabella
 27. Davis, Andrew
 29. Green, Caroline A.
 31. Thompson, J., car driver
 33. Petrie, D., blacksmith
 35. Ferguson, W. J., tailor
 37. Vacant
 39. Mateer, Mrs.
 41. Kyle, John, labourer
 43. Allely, Richard, grocer
                               ________

   2. Nesbitt, D., carter
   4. White, Mrs.
   6. Gamble, S., cabinet maker
   8. Vacant
 10. Stitt, Wm.
 12. Allen, James, labourer
 14. Smiley, Jane
..........Carlow Street intersects
 16. Hamilton, E., joiner
 18. Begeley, Edward, labourer
 20. Hamilton, Hugh H., butcher
 22. Luney, James, labourer
 24. Best, Wm. John
 26. Hislop, G. K., embosser
 28. Walker, H., electrician
 30. Steenson, J., file grinder
 32. Macauley, Chas., labourer
 34. Thompson, John
 36. Peddy, James, druggist
 38. Vacant

Tyrone Street
Stanhope Street to Hanover Street

   1. Side door
   3. Long, Miss
   5. Gribben, Thos., bottler
   7. Heaney, F. J., motorman
   9. Megarry, Mary
 11. Bartlett, T., stone cutter
 13. Thompson, John, carter
 15. Mohan, John, labourer
 17. Beattie, Wm., plumber
 19. McFall, Geo., sample maker
 21. Johnston, Wm., carpenter
 23. Taylor, John, shop assistant
 25. Campbell, Robt., labourer
 27. Rogers, Charles, labourer
 29. Magee, Patk., driller
 31. Watters, Robt., labourer
 33. Keep, J. E., compositor
 35. Kirk, T. E., labourer
 37. Durkin, J., french polisher
 39. Quinn, Andrew, labourer
 41. Stewart, Wm. H., labourer
 43. McCreish, Peter, dealer
 45. White, Benj., labourer
 47. Edmonds, Mrs.
 49. McCallan, Andw., painter
 51. Belton, T., musician
 53. Heney, Jos., clerk
 55. McCartan, Mrs.
 57. McKeown, John, labourer
 59. Magner, Patrick, labourer
 61. Ryan, Jane
 63. Compton, W. J., smith
 65. Side door
                              __________

   4. McAllister, M., plater
   6. Burns, F., pork cutter
   8. Brooks, Albert
 10. Macartney, J., carpenter
 12. Wilson, John, finisher
 14. McCullough, Sarah
 16. Branagh, James
 18. Quartz, Danl., seaman
 20. Hull, Sarah
 22. Keith, William
 24. Jeffries, Charles, tailor
 26. Forrest, John, carter
 28. Campbell, Mary
 30. Hanna, Matthew, rivetter
 32. Rollins, Wm., machinist
 34. Perry, John, car driver
 36. Duffy, Felix, tailor
 38. Vacant
 40. Connell, Mary
 42. Mallon, Lizzie
 44. McCardle, Bridget
 46. McAleenan, James, joiner
 48. Gallagher, Hugh, french polisher
 50. Gibson, Jane
 52. McClarnon, John, pavior
 54. Gibson, Edward, labourer
 56. Smith, John, grocer
 58. Doyle, Alf., baker
 60. Mulgrew, N., compositor
 62.

Tohill, John, boiler maker

Ulster Chambers

see 58 Waring Street

Ulster Street
Victoria Street to Customhouse Square

                    Scottish Amicable Buildings
   2. Hurley, Fred., commission agent
       Holdsworth, Robt., supt., Refuge Assurance Company Limited
       Feeney, James, tea agent
       Maguinness, J., tea agent
   2. Ulster Hibernian Club
   "   Anderson, W. J., agent
   "   Hobson, Benjamin, commission agent
   4. Kosmack, M. & Co., grain and flour importers, Agent - A. A. Stewart
   "   Maxton, J., consulting engineer & naval architect; res., 6 Kirkliston Drive, Bloomfield

Ulsterdale Street
off Bloomfield Avenue

   1. Ross, Alex.
   3. Teuton, J., spinning master
   5. Gaw, Robert, joiner
   7. Rosney, Wm., S.A. insurance agent
   9. Posnett, George, plater
 11. Ferguson, Wm., labourer
 13. Briggs, Henry, brick layer
 15. Graham, Letitia
 17. Campbell, James, clerk
 19. Crilly, Joshua
 21. Agnew, Charles, labourer
 23. Coulter, Samuel
 25. Smith, Fras., fitter
 27. Rodgers, R., tailor
                             __________

   2. Thompson, Alex., fitter
   4. Shiels, Samuel
   6. Bowman, Dela
   8. Ford, Robt. J., baker
 10. Farrell, Robt., labourer
 12. Martin, J., brass finisher
 14. Vacant
 16. Burnett, R., foreman bundler
 18. Kerr, Shafto, boiler maker
 20. Paisley, Wm.
 22. Johnston, Thomas, fitter

Ulsterville Avenue
off Lisburn Road

   3. Bingham, Mrs.
   5. Brindley, J. T., commission agent
   7. Wylie, Jas., house agent
   9. Drysdale, Rev. Jas., minister of Catholic Apostolic Church, Cromwell Road
 11. Tinsley, Mrs.
 13. Gilliland, John
 15. Harris, Mrs. J.
 17. Mackeown, Miss.
 17. Mackeown, Samuel, solicitor, of 51 Royal Avenue
 19. Vacant
 21. Merrick, Mrs.
 23. Shaw, W. J., commission agent
 25. Vacant
 27. Wharton, Mrs.
 29. Geoghegan, Miss Lena
 31. McIlrath, Rev. J. M., minister of Donegall Road Presbyterian Church
 33. Wilson, John, builder
 35. Dawson, Robt. W., builder
       Vacant ground
 43. Boyd, Miss Ellen (Mrs. in 1907)
 45. Hodgson, E., linen business
 47. Dowling, Wm., plumber
 61. Vivash, Mrs. E.
 63. Vacant
 65. Morton, W., auctioneer
 67. McCurry, James S.
 69. Keith, Jas., M.A. , N.S. inspector
                               __________

                                  Belgravia
   2. Haslett, Mrs. John
   4. Johnson, A., stock broker
   6. Carey, Rev. J. A., curate of St. Anne's Cathedral
   8. Allen, Mrs. Annie
 10. Masterson, Mrs. A.
 12. Lynas, Miss (Mrs. in 1907)
       Vacant ground
..........Ulsterville Place intersects
 40. Gilmour, George
 42. Woods, Alex., tea merchant
 44. Robb, Harford M.
 46. Blackstock, Wm., manager
 48. Quigley, Miss
 50. Pim, E. W., J.P.
 52. Irwin, Thomas
 54. Vacant
 56. Stafford, Ben., builder and contractor

Ulsterville Gardens
off Ulsterville Avenue

   1. Clements, Mrs.
   3. Kidney, Geo. T., architect
   5. Morgan, Richd., draper
   7. Clements, Saml., traveller
   9. McKee, R., tailor
 11. Andrew, Frederick, clerk
 13. Nesbitt, John T., R.I.C. pensioner
 15. Turkington, Wm. Jas.
 17. Gray, Nathaniel, builder
 19. Norris, Miss
 21. Dorward, David, engraver
 23. Comb, Fredk., draftsman
 25. Sheils, Miss
 27. Robinson, R., cabinet maker
 29. Kearney, S. W., linen business
 31. Chawner, Wm. J., postal clerk
 33. Milne, John, manager
 35. Trelford, Mrs.
 37. McCaw, Mrs. John D.
 39. Coulson, M. G.
 41. Wilcox, Mrs.
 43. Ward, John, book binder
 45. Hayes, Mrs. Lizzie
 47. McIlroy, James, pensioner
 49. Beattie, Wm., tenter
 51. Reilly, Wm., manager
 53. Bell, Adam, clerk
 55. Robinson, Jas., R.I.C.
 57. McWhirter, Robt., postal clerk
 59. Smyth, W. A., warehouseman
 61. McConnell, John, joiner
 63. Audley, Thos., constable R.I.C.
 65. Anderson, R., painter
 67. Lindsay, Robt., engineer
 69. Fitzgerald, J. F., drapers assistant
 71. Dornan, W., tram conductor
 73. Garrett, R., pawn broker
 75. Webb, Ormsby, book seller
 77. Magill, Wm., van man
 79. Stelford, Wm., mechanic
 81. Seaver, T., porter G.P.O.
 83. Pedlow, John, warehouseman
 85. Hewitson, Geo. B., pianoforte maker
 87. Thompson, Miss
 89. Christie, A., loom mounter
 91. McCormick, C. P., warehouseman
 93. McGonigal, C. W., warehouseman
 95. Young, John, carpenter
 97. Stanfield, J., audit clerk
 99. Hodge, Wm., warehouseman
101. Adams, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Swann, Robt. D., clerk
   4. McWilliams, R., builder
   6. Hill, W. V., carpenter
   8. Roddie, Mrs. A. G.
10 to 14. Vacant

Ulsterville Place
off Ulsterville Avenue

   1. Brown, James, clerk
   3. Bamford, Saml., tailors' cutter
   5. Crothers, David
   7. Chiplin, W., Nat. Tel. Co. (Chaplin in 1907)
   9. Farrell, Mrs. A.
 11. Harbinson, Robt., traveller

Ulsterville Street
Dunluce Avenue to Ulsterville Avenue

       no houses

Ulverston Street
off Ambleside Street (off Matchett Street in 1907)

   3. McConnell, Wm., driller
   5. McMaster, Thos., carter
   7. Wilson, Wm., labourer
   9. Bradshaw, John, yarn dresser
 11. Vacant
 13. Little, Henry, labourer
 15. Boyd, Lizzie
 17. McGookin, Maria
 19. Vacant
 21. Wilson, James, joiner
 23. Allen, David, carter
 25. Farr, Joseph, stager
 27. Adamson, John, labourer
 29. Pillow, John, labourer
 31. Brackenridge, A., grinder
                              __________

   2. Reynolds, James, labourer
   4. McCartney, Robt., beamer
   6. Smyth, Samuel, labourer
   8. Dean, David, carpenter
 10. Connell, A., ship carpenter
 12. Vacant
 14. Thompson, Maggie
 16. Vacant
 18. Harrison, Mrs. S.
 20. Vacant
 22. Wallace, Robt., labourer
 24. Campbell, George, labourer
 26. Barnes, James, labourer
 28. Simpson, Robt., fitter
 30. Armour, Catherine
 32. Houston, W. J., van man
 34. McClenaghan, Margaret

Union Place
Lancaster Street to Little George's Street

   1. Mulholland, Jos., workshop
   3. McKillop, D., blacksmith
   5. Atcheson, T., machine man
   7. Reilly, John, car driver
   9. Cleary, Miss Mary
 11. McKenna, Jas., labourer
 13. McDonnell, James, labourer
 15. Quinn, Michael, labourer
17 to 29. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Stabling
   4. Haveron, Wm., dealer
   6. McKenna, Owen, labourer
   8. Kelly, Charles, labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Gateway
 14. Polly, Stanley, van man
16, 18. Vacant
 24. Smyth, Mrs. Mary

Union Street
Donegall Street to North Street

   1. Side door
   3. McCollum, M., shoe maker
   5. Watson, W. J., plumber
   7. McNally, Isabella, dinning rooms
   9. Campion, Ptk., tobacconist
 11. Morton, T. D., cutler
 13. Forte, Camillo
 15. Revie. G., saw maker
 17. Purdon, W. J., manufacturers' agent
..........Little Donegall Street intersects
 19. King, Fredk., & Co. Ltd., manufacturers of Edwards' desiccated soup and preserved potato
      Kennedy & Morrison Ltd., mill & railway furnishers, oil and boxwood merchants
 65. Byrne, A. & D., publicans
67, 69. Barry, L., lodgings
 71. Ferris, S., refreshment rooms
73 to 77. Vacant
 79. Kerr, Edw., labourer
81, 83. Rogers, E. & P., pawn brokers
                                __________

   2. Boyd, J. W., printer
4, 6. Vacant
   8. The Irish Loan Company
 10. Vacant
12, 14. Hueston, W. J., Watterson & Co. Ltd., wholesale boot & shoe factors
..........Little Donegall Street intersects
       Watson, Robert, & Co., wire spring mattress works
..........Library Street intersects
..........Kent Street intersects
74 to 78. Smith, W., & Co., provision merchants
78, 80. Smith, W., & Co. (offices)
82, 84. Lunney, John, grocer
 86. Vacant
 88. Potts & Houston Ltd., iron, steel & hardware merchants
 90. Vacant

Uniondale Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

1 to 5. Vacant ground
   7. McKay, Wm., confectioner
   9. Parker, Maggie
 11. Adams, James
 13. Keith, Alex., foreman
 15. Blackwood, J., joiner
 17. Hastings, Wm., manager
 19. Kerr, James, labourer
 21. McLaughlin, Neil
 23. McKelvey, J., mechanic
 25. McLaughlin, Jas., labourer
       Ravenscroft National School
                              __________

   2. Shaw, James, tailor
   4. Irvine, Wm., labourer
   6. Houston, David, labourer
   8. Moore, A., block maker
 10. Gordon, Wm., seaman
 12. Pitt, Kohn, shoe maker
 14. Stirling, Sarah
 16. Higgins, Patrick, joiner
 18. Beattie, Robt., tailor
 20. McCallister, John, labourer
 22. Wilson, Wm., preparing master
 24. Whitla, Hugh, mechanic
 26. Wallace, Hugh, Raven Cash Stores

Unity Street
Upper Library Street to Hanover Street

   1. Fitzpatrick, J., hair dresser
   3. Cunningham, Jas., tailor
   5. Simpson, Jas., blacksmith
   7. O'Hagan, Mrs.
   9. Brankin, Jas., labourer
11, 13. Vacant
 21. Spence, James, sexton
 23. Munroe, Ellen
 25. Pinkey, Thomas, plumber
..........Trinity Street intersects
 27. Montgomery, Sarah
 29. Ratcliffe, C., commissionaire
 31. Jones, Elizabeth
..........Concord Street intersects
 33. Teirney, Patk., plasterer (Tierney)
 35. McAuley, Alex., tailor
       Domestic Mission Church - Rev. Fred Wooley, 17 Clifton Crescent
..........Stanhope Street intersects
 37. Wylie, Chas., labourer
 39. Davey, W. T., porter
 41. McCorry, John, baker
 43. McVicker, J., hair dresser
 45. Doran, Daniel, labourer
 47. Vacant
 49. Huddleston, Patk., car man
 51. Barton, Sydney C., soldier
 53. Vacant
 55. Kane, John, dealer
 57. Crane, Joseph, labourer
 59. O'Neill, John, porter
 61. Kelly, James, labourer
 63. Feeran, Catherine
 65. Liddy, George, pavior
 67. Vacant
 69. Duffy, John, soldier
 71. Feran, John, labourer
 73. Laughlin, F., coachman
 75. McAteer, John, carpenter
 77. Millen, Emily
 79. Rainey, Sam., painter
 81. Kinnon, Thos., labourer
 83. Savage, Elizabeth
 85. Devlin, John P., labourer
 87. Sturgeon, John, pork cutter
 89. Kelly, Hugh, sugar boiler
 91. Magill, Arth., pork cutter
 93. McNally, Peter, tailor
 95. Donnelly, John, tailor
 97. Colain, John, carter
                                __________

   2. Mullen, F. H., porter
   4. Fitzpatrick, J., car driver
   6. Connolly, James, printer
   8. Fitzpatrick, M., carrier
 10. Culwell, J., commissionaire
 12. McGivney, J., billiard marker
 14. Fagan, Patk., cooper
 16. O'Connor, J., publican
 18. Hefferon, Patk., carter
       Trinity Church - Rev. Stanford Bedell; res., 1 Brookhill Avenue
       Trinity Church Senior National School - Principal, R. J. Moore
       Trinity Church Infant National School - Principal, Miss Wilson
 22. Dean, H., plasterer
 24. Cunningham, T., salesman
 26. Morton, Saml., fitter
 28. Vacant
 30. Clarke, Wm. P., soldier
 32. Convery, Charles
 34. McRandal, Hugh, joiner
 36. Mullan, Jos., compositor
..........Stanhope Street intersects
38, 40. Vint, Wm., & Sons, preserve manufacturers
 42. McIlroy, Mrs.
44, 46. Vacant
 48. Short, Peter, labourer
 50. Daley, L., labourer
 52. Millar, John, packer
 54. Splane, Wm., labourer
 56. Murphy, E., R.I.C. pensioner
 58. Innis, Thomas, seaman
 60. Smith, Wm., labourer
 62. Wilkins, Anna
 64. Mohan, John, engineer
 66. O'Hale, C., musician
 68. McAuley, C., checker
 70. McCauley, John, compositor
 72. McKeown, Charles, dealer
 74. Summers, Andrew, labourer

University Avenue
Botanic Avenue to Ormeau Road

..........College Park East intersects
       Students' Chambers - Miss N. Moon, matron
..........Caledonia Street intersects
                           Highbury Gardens
   3. Marfut, Emil, designer
   5. Thompson, John
   7. Nesbitt, Mrs. T. T.
   9. Millar, Maud
 11. Agnew, Saml., coal merchant
 13. Burke, R. A., bookkeeper
 15. Weir, Mrs. M.
 17. McAughey, A., manager
 19. Macrory, Jas. B., secretary
 21. Eccles, Mrs. (Tilda in 1907)
 23. Allingham, W., of Allingham & Co.
 25. Good, Henrietta
       Austin, Martha A. (Killane)
65, 67. Davidson, M., grocer
 69. McWilliams, R., fancy box maker
 71. Thompson, Elizabeth
 73. Williams, Geo., clerk
 75. Erickson, Mrs., dress maker
 77. Robinson, J., wood worker (James, builder in 1907)
 79. Searson, John, engineer
 81. Maguire, Miss
 83. Hanna, Robert, rent agent
 85. Gillespie, Mrs. Elizabeth
 87. Bell, R., assistant superintendent G.P.O.
 89. Wilson, Jas., warehouseman
 91. Murphy, John P., clerk (Jno., seedsman in 1907)
 93. McLarnon, Mrs.
 95. Williams, Mrs. Elizabeth
 97. McVeigh, John, builder
 99. Paton, Helen
101. Salt, Joseph, commercial traveller
103. Deacon, Mrs. Jane
105. Tierney, J., commission agent
107. McIlwrath, Agnes
109. Gardner, Robt., iron monger
111. Oldridge, E., commercial traveller
113. Brown, J., chemist & druggist
115. Jacobs, Miss Lavinia
117. Mullagan, D., druggist
119. Kelly, Patk., telegraphist
121. McIlroy, Margaret
123. Hart, Albert, bookkeeper
125. Forester, Robt. A., warehouseman
127. Miskelly, Mrs. Gertrude
129. Marmion, Chas., engineer
131. Bell, Isaac
133. McDermott, Jas., cashier
135. Cairns, T. H., solicitor
137. Hardy, Margaret
139. Dinsmore, R., R.I.C.
141. Walshe, Annie
143. Farrell, W. J., boot and shoe maker
        Side entrance to H. & J. Martin's Ltd., yard
                              __________

 26. Jeffrey, John, saddler
 28. Campbell, Alf. G., hardware merchant
 30. Jordan, Miss Jane
 32. Hamilton, Robert, builder
 34. Summer, Mrs. (Montrose) (John, art master (Montrose) in 1907) as (SumNer in 1907)
 36. Vacant
 38. Lightbody, Wm., clerk
 40. Jones, Rhd., sand merchant
 42. Forbes, Jas., bookkeeper
 44. Mackey, Mrs. (Tavira)
 46. Stevenson, J., tea merchant
 48. Craig, Miss
 50. Jordan, James, manager
 52. Adams, T., commission agent
 54. Bleakley, Thos. W., builder
 56. Doherty, Miss Elizabeth
 58. Whyte, Mrs.
 60. Montgomery, G., engineer
 62. Green, Wm., pattern maker
 64. Morrison, J., col. C.D. Rly.
 66. Conn, Lizzie
 68. Minford, Dr. William
 70. Mullen, Frances Louisa
 72. Stephen, John, Surveyor of Taxes
 74. Elliott, Robert
 76. Ball, Hugh, traveller
 78. Kirkpatrick, Mrs.
 80. Smyth, W. R., clerk
 82. Gracey, Edmund, clerk
 84. Gracey, Mrs.
 86. Dubourdieu, Jas., foreman joiner
 88. Ireland, John, carpenter
 90. Wallace, Miss, dress maker
 92. Adair, Robt., engineer
 94. Milliken, Miss Margaret
 96. Dunlop, J., cutter
 98. Henning, Albert L.
100. Vacant ground
..........Dudley Street intersects
102. McElroy, Isaac, grocer
104. McCluney, W., stoker
106. Meneemey, Jas., seaman
108. Scott, W. J., printer
110. Ball, Samuel, carrier
112. Musgrave, Jane
114, 116. Vacant
118. Boyd, D., linen merchant
120. Murray, W., Customs
122. Hart, Wm., traveller
124. McConnell, Mrs. J.
126. Rea, Nathaniel, salesman
128. Haddock, Jane E.
130. Vacant
132. Johnston, R. G., clerk
172, 174, 176. Consignee for Worthington & Co. Ltd., R. P. Culley & Company Ltd.

University Road
Dublin Road to Malone Road

                             [right hand side]
       Moravian Church - Rev. W. J. Birtell; res., Ovoca (Avoca in 1907), Lisburn Road; caretaker, Mrs. Lillie, 36 Matilda Street
   1. Johnston, H., horse dealer
                         Fountainville House
3, 5. Johnson, Rd., horse dealer
                        Fountainville Terrace
   7. Mitchell, Anna
   9. Halliday, Mrs.
 11. Vacant
                        Fountainville Cottage
       Herdman, James
..........Fountainville Avenue intersects
       University Road Methodist Church - Rev. W. H. Smyth; res., 33 College Gardens
                          Crescent Terrace
 23. Vacant
 25. Lamb, Richd. H., Wheatfield Dairy Company
  "    Sloan, James
 27. Megahy, J., baker, etc.
 29. Rath, John, spirit grocer
 31. Grattan & Co. Ltd. (branch) apothecaries chemists & aerated water manufacturers - William Macartney, manager
..........Claremont Street intersects
                          Prospect Terrace
 33. O'Brien, Dr., surgeon
35, 37. Nightingale Nursing Home - Matron, Miss Ormerod
 39. Hicks, G. A., M.D.
 41. Arnold, Miss
 43. Maltman, Louisa
 45. Dorman, Robt., dairyman
 47. Foreman, M. E.
 49. Vacant
 51. McLardy, A., decorator
..........Camden Street intersects
 53. Johnston, Matt., pstngmr
 55. McIlwaine, J. E., M.D.
                             Botanic View
 57. Hanna, Henry, M.B.
 59. Wales, Ernest, M.D.
 61. Henry, Mrs.
  "    Henry, R. M., professor of Latin, Queen's University of Belfast
 63. Hatrick, Annie
 65. Pim, Herbert
 67. Black, D. A., J.P.
 69. Cunningham, H. H. B., M.D., F.R.C.S.; res., Firenze, Malone Park
       Broderick, J., caretaker
..........Fitzwilliam Street intersects
                        Fitzwilliam Place
 71. Wheeler, F., mineral water manufacturer
 73. Kamcke, J. T., handkerchief manufacturer
 75. Mitchell, A., M.D.
                            Queen's Elms
 77. MacLaine, Alex., J.P.
 79. Gaffikin, Mrs. Mary
   "   Gaffikin, Dr. Prudence
 81. Lindsay, Prof. Jas., of Queen's University
 83. Rea, T. J., dentist
 85. O'Connell, Sir Peter R., M.D.
 87. Carr, Miss J. Elizabeth
 89. Wilkinson, Sir Hiram
  "    Wilkinson, Rev. T. G.
..........Elmwood Avenue intersects
       Elmwood Presbyterian Church
       Elmwood Manse - Rev. David Purves, D.D.
                        University Terrace
   3. Rigby & Milner
   4. Cosby, Miss S.
   5. Crowley, Eleanor
   6. Festu, Madame, teacher
 91. Rigby & Milner, confectioners & bakery
 93. Botanic Gardens Postal & Telegraph Office - Miss Jane Anderson, sub-postmistress
  "    Anderson, Miss Jane, stationer & newsagent
  "    Anderson, James
 95. Dundee, James, chemist
..........College Gardens intersects
       Methodist College - Rev. J. W. R. Campbell, M.A., president; Rev. J. C. Robertson, B.D., tutor; Henry S. McIntosh, M.A., headmaster, H. C. McMahon, registrar
                             Alberta Terrace
103. O'Malley, Dr. M. R., surgeon
105. Maguire, George, wine & spirit merchant
..........Wellesley Avenue intersects
                                Dunelin
107. McCombe, G., estate agent
109. McKelvey, D., estate agent
111. Steen, H.
113. Taylor, J. W., M.D.
115. Turner, Adam, posting & funeral undertaker
117. Simms, Mrs.
..........Wellington Park intersects
                       Wellington Park House
       Salvation Army Women's Industrial Home
139, 141. Collins, Mrs. E., publican
143. Vacant
                          Eglantine Terrace
145. Ritchie, Lewis, fancy box manufacturer
147. Robinson, W. J., locomotive inspector
   "    Barr, Jas. C., solicitor
149. Collins, Mrs. E.
151. McClatchey, Miss
..........Eglantine Avenue intersects
                          Windsor Gardens
153. Vacant
155. Johnston, Miss A.
157. Mooney, Mrs.
159. Hughes, Fred. P. (of Hughes, Dickson)
161. Vacant
163. Mateer, Miss
165. McHenry, Robert, Chief Clerk of Petty Sessions
167. Topping, Cecil A., lard and oil refiner
169. McCormick, Wm., J.P., house and land agent and accountant
..........Malone Avenue intersects
                             Chesterfield
171. Nugent, Jas., director J. & J. McConnell Ltd., distillers
                              Eversleigh
173. Bulloch, A., manufacturer
..........Windsor Avenue North intersects
                             Bertha House
       Thompson, Robert, J.P., chairman of Belfast Harbour Commissioners
                              Gate Lodge
       Smiley, Andrew, gardener
..........Windsor Avenue intersects
..........Derryvolgie Avenue intersects
                         Derryvolgie House
       Green, Mrs. Forster
                               Gate Lodge
       Sinclair, William, gardener
..........Windsor Park intersects
                                  Benvue
       Corry, Robert W., J.P., of J. P. Corry & Co. Ltd.
                                Dunarnon
215. Hall, Samuel
                              Gate Lodge
        Kimlin, William, gardener
..........Adelaide Park intersects
                              ________

                          [left hand side]
2, 4. Victoria College (private entrance) - Mrs. Byers, principal
..........Lower Crescent intersects
       The Crescent Presbyterian Church and Lecture Hall - Rev. John McIlveen, minister; res., Elmwood Avenue
..........Upper Crescent intersects
                                Elmville
 28. McMurtry, Rev. D. H.
 30. Healey, Peter, drapery
 32. Vacant
32a. Armstrong, R., fruiterer
                               Kilbright
 34. Agnew, T. S., spirit merchant
34a. Byrne, Mrs. J., tobacconist
 36. Agnew, T. S., publican
36. Houston, John, boot maker
..........Mount Charles intersects
 38. Rankin, Dr. J. C.
 40. Vacant
..........University Street intersects
                            William's Place
 42. Johnston, James E., compositor
 44. Duncan, Wm., meal & flour merchant
 46. Trotter Bros., pstng. mstrs. (posting masters?)
 48. Agnew, E., dentist
..........University Square intersects
       QUEEN'S UNIVERSITY OF BELFAST - Chancellor, The Right Hon. the earl of Shaftesbury, K.C.V.O., Vice Chancellor, Rev. Thomas Hamilton, M.A., D.D., LL.D.; registrar, Professor Johnson Symington, M.D., F.R.S.; sec., J. M. Finnegan, B.S.c., B.A.
                            Hamilton Tower
       H. E. Miller, caretaker
       Botanic Gardens Park - James Davis, general supt. of parks; John Dodds and Geo. Thompson, rangers
                               Abbotsford
       Wheeler, T. K., M.D., surgeon
                                Ashestiel
       Walsh, Robt., F.C.A., chartered accountant
                              Cnoc Alluin
       Vacant
       Whiteside, John, agent Bank agent
                             Sandringham
       Routledge, Mrs. H. J.
                             Chatsworth
       Boyd, J. St. Clair, M.D., surgeon
                               Rostellan
       Cunningham, C. M., D.D.S., L.D.S., dentist
                              Oranmore
       Johnson, Robert, of Thomas Johnson & Sons, posting establishment, Bedford Street
                           Chlorine Place
   1. Bennett, Jas., insurance agent
   2. Hurley, Fred., tea merchant
   3. McKeown, J., commercial traveller
   4. Jenkins, James, J.P.
   5. McKissack, H. L., M.D., physician
                                 Chlorine
       Crawford, Mrs. (J. W., manufacturer in 1907)
       Byrne, John
       Eglantine Inn and family grocery
                            Belfast Nurseries
       Crawford, A., & Son - City office, 20 Mill Street
       Fisherwick Presbyterian Church - Rev. Charles Davey, B.A., minister; res., 17 Welllington Park
..........Chlorine Gardens intersects
                              Lansdowne
       Gardner, Campbell, inspector in the North of Ireland Scottish Provident Institution
..........Lennoxvale intersects
       Postal pillar box
..........Sans Souci Park intersects
                               Belvedere
       Morell, James, stock broker; office, 38 Rosemary Street
                               Craigower
       Phillips, W. H., linen merchant
                          Sans Souci Lodge
       Vacant
..........Sans Souci Park intersects
       Fire Alarm Lamp
                                  Merlyn
       McNeill, William
..........Holyrood intersects
                                Coolavin
       Stevenson, John, director of McCaw, Stevenson, & Orr Ltd.
                              Gate Lodge
       Dobbin, Miss Sarah
                                Harcourt
       Porter, John, draper
       Postal pillar box
..........Beechlands intersects

University Square
University Road to Botanic Avenue

                             [left hand side]
   1. Agnew & Clifford, L.D.S., dental surgeon
   2. Bowden, W. J., D.D.S., L.D.S.
   "   McCready, W., M.B.
   3. Cahill, M. F., M.D.
   4. Russell, Wm., director of Forster Green & Co. Ltd.
   5. Greenhill, Wm. (of Greenhill Bros., High Street)
   6. Mackenzie, William G., F.R.C.S., Edinburgh
   7. Conville, James, M.D.
   8. Fullerton, A., surgeon
   9. Russell, J. W.
 10. Maguire, W. J., M.D., F.R.C.P.
 11. Craig, James Andrew, M.B., F.R.C.S.
 12. Holland, Mrs. Elizabeth
 13. Meyer, Robt., Town Clerk Belfast Corporation
 14. Johnston, R. J., surgeon
 15. Ross, Gardner, M.D.
 16. Russell, Wm., director A. & S. Henry & Co. Ltd.
 17. Vacant
 18. Mitchell, A. B., M.B., surgeon
 19. Busby, Rev. S. E., LL.D., T.C.D., rector of St. Andrew's Parish, Dean (I.C.) Queen's University, chaplain Belfast Union Workhouse and member of Senate, University of Dublin.
 20. Smyth, B., B.A., M.B.
 21. Kirk, T. S., M.D., surgeon
 22. Sinclair, T., M.D., F.R.C.S.
 23. Andrew, John J., L.D.S.R.C.S., England, dental surgeon
 24. Blackwood, Jas. T., J.P., managing director Ulster Banking Co. Ltd.
 25. Martin, Miss
26, 27. Vacant
 28. Darley, Mrs. (Rev. W. S., M.A., Inspector of Religious Education, Church of Ireland in 1907)
 29. Shaw, Cecil, M.A., M.D.
 30. Coates, Mrs.
                             __________

       Students' Union Society - President, H. Emerson; treasurers, J. M. Irwin; hon. sec., S. Millar

University Square Mews
University Street to Botanic Avenue

   2. Cowan, James, car owner
       Cochrane, Wm., carpenter & builder

University Street
University Road to Ormeau Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Campbell, Jas., commercial salesman
   3. McCartan, J., iron monger
..........University Square Mews intersects
   5. Johnston, F. C., coach builder
   7. Allen, Richd., assistant rate collector
   9. Bullick, M., & Sons, painters and decorators
 11. Wilson, Mrs. Mary Ann
 13. Holmes, Wm., carpenter
 15. Lee, Mrs.
                          Fermanagh House
 17. Trotter, T., posting establishment
 19. Woods, Mrs.
 21. Beattie, Geo., clerk
 23. Johnston, H. M, engineer
 25. Hodgson, Misses
 27. Owens, Mrs.
 29. Rogan, John, law clerk
 33. Skeffington, J., commercial traveller
35, 37. Vacant
 39. Martin, Isabella
 41. Martin, John R., agent
 43. Ward, Mrs. Mary
 45. Popham, Jas., advertising specialist
 47. Harvey, R., bookkeeper
 49. Gordon, Mrs.
 51. Cowan, R., posting establishment
                      Beaconsfield Terrace
 53. Campbell, S. W., printer and finisher
 55. McCormick, S. W., Corporation official
 57. Ellis, C. B.
 59. Goodall, A., miller
 61. Bell, Mrs. Grace
 63. Side door
..........Botanic Avenue intersects
                          Princess Gardens
 65. Beck, Mary
 67. Thomson, Alfred, linen and yarn merchant
 69. Hunter, Miss, Princess Gardens School
 71. Bryce, A. Cross, seed merchant
 73. Kirkwood, Clyde, of 101 Corporation Street
 75. Vacant
       Fitzroy Avenue Presbyterian Church - Rev. Wm. Colquhoun, 29 Wellington Park
..........Caledonia Street intersects
                          Fitzroy Terrace
 81. Warwick, John, master baker
 83. Wallace, J., linen merchant (A., linen merchant in 1907)
 85. Cochrane, Mrs. Rose
 87. Vacant
 93. Frazer, Miss Mary
 95. Weir, Chas. F., chemist
 97. Renshaw, J. W., B.A.
 99. Kernaghan, Mrs.
101. Chambers, Mary
103. Frame, J., box maker
105. Watters, Mrs.
107. Patterson, Mrs.
                         Ravensdale Terrace
109. Dewar, E. P., inspector N.S.
111. Stewart, Dr. H. L., lecturer Queen's University
113. Buchanan, Mrs. (J. B., tea merchant in 1907)
115. Corry, Geo., manager of gas stove department
117. Gabbey, Wm., junior, builder & contractor
..........Sandhurst Road intersects
                            Somerset House
119. Williamson, John, tanner & leather merchant
                               Ravensdale
121. McComb, T. H., commission agent
                          Somerset Terrace
123. Graham, W., pawn broker
125. Wallace, J., linen merchant
127. Browne, R., provision merchant
129. Laughlin, R. G., hardware merchant
131. Polley, W. T., commercial traveller
133. Phillips, Mrs. Lillie
135. Motherwell, D., manager of D, Allen & Sons Ltd.
137. Bell, W. J., wholesale woollen & marine merchant
139. McCormick, Mrs.
141. Mitchell, T., bookkeeper
143. Flannagan, W. J. M., journalist
145. Galt, Frank, plumber
..........Dudley Street intersects
                             Brook Crescent
145a. Vacant
147. Moore, Alex., commission agent
149. Ferguson, Miss M. A.
151. Vacant
153. Downham, Albert, piano manufacturer
155. Vacant
157. Gilmore, Mrs. (Robert in 1907)
                          Pheasant House
163. Brown, F., commercial traveller
                             Albert View
165. Bell, J. E., hardware merchant
167. Gateway
                           Harlesden House
169. Thallon, Agnes
                             Irvine Terrace
171. Scott, James
173. Lonsdale, Elizabeth, dress and mantle maker
                              __________

                            Belvoir Terrace
   2. Davis, Mrs., governesses', servants' and apartments agency
   4. Kirkpatrick, Miss C.
   6. Lee, Isaac, merchant
   8. Longley, Mrs.
 10. Ferris, R.
 12. Elingford, H., F.R.C.O., A.R.C.M.
 14. Caldwell, Thos., linen warehouseman
 16. Neill, Mrs.
 18. Grealey, F. J., time keeper
 20. Bullick, Mrs. Mary
 22. Andrew, Mrs. D.
 24. Moran, Rev. J,., curate of St. Andrew's
 28. Fyfe, Mrs. A.
 30. Dougan, R., insurance agent
 32. Hungerford, Annie
 34. Harris, Isabella
  "    Douglas, Wm., linen merchant
 36. Mitchell, Jos., manager
 38. Hunter, Miss
 40. Forbes, Mrs.
 42. Nugent, Miss Lizzie
..........Botanic Avenue intersects
                             The Olives
 44. Lynass, Mrs.
                        Holborn Terrace
 46. Fawcett, Mrs.
 48. Adamson, Mrs.
 50. McCausland, Mrs. Helen
 52. Hunter, Miss
 54. Thompson, Miss
 56. Brown, Matthew Joseph
 58. Muirhead, Mrs.
                         Fitzroy Crescent
 60. Thomson, Mrs. Elizabeth
62 to 66. Vacant
 68. McCaw, Miss Minnie
 70. Morrow, A., linen business
 72. Rawson, Robt., traveller
 74. Harper, James, clerk
..........Wolseley Street intersects
       Post Office pillar box
 76. Rea, Joseph, collector for Royal Victoria Hospital
 78. McDonnell, Saml., traveller
 80. Bodel, Mrs.
 82. Fraser, Miss
 84. Clements, John, plumber
..........Lawrence Street intersects
                         Livingstone Terrace
 86. Huston, Mrs. Annie
 88. Brown, Mrs.
 90. Moore, Mrs.
  "    Freund, Max., professor of modern languages, Queen's University
 92. Vacant
..........Eblana Street intersects
                       Marlborough Terrace
 94. Brown, Mrs. Mary
                               Rosenheim
 96. McLoughlin, M. B., potato merchant
 98. Side entrance
100. The Manse - Rev. James Dewar, M.A., minister of Donegall Pass Presbyterian Church
..........Canterbury Street intersects
        All Saints' Church - Rev. R. B. Cooke; res., 2 Caledonia Terrace
..........Westminster Street intersects
104. Currie, Rev. Wm. J., minister of Berry Street Presbyterian Church
106. Corry, Robert, Limited, builders & contractors
        All Saints' National Schools - Jas. Rodgers, B.A., principal
110. Vacant
112. Jackson, T., of J. S. Brown's
114. Shaw, John B., bookkeeper
116. Moffatt, Mrs. H., N.S. teacher
118. Meaney, Wm. G., foreman builder
120. Harrison, T., pawn broker
122. Stinson, J.
124. Barbour, Miss
126. McCullough, Margaret
128, 130. McBride, Thos., grocer & provision merchant
132. Nelson, Mrs. E., servants registry office
134. Brown, Mrs.
136. Shearer, Robert, mechanic
138. Lennox, Wm., timber merchant
140. Seeton, A., traveller
                               Ardgowan
142. Dunlop, R. (Mrs. in 1907)
144. McCurdy, Mrs. S. (John, clerk of works in 1907)
146. Preston, John & Co.'s, stables
   "    Curry, W. J., caretaker
148. Law, Alex., plastering and granolithic contractor
   "    Laurie, J., piano manufacturer
   "    Johnston, Wm., carpenter and shop fitter

Upton Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   1. Vacant
   3. McCarthy, Margaret
   5. Devlin, Annie
   7. Campbell, E., cattle agent
   9. Maguire, John, tailor
 11. Robinson, J., upholsterer
 13. Vacant
 15. Martin, Robert, plater
 17. Vacant
 19. McCausland, Jas., stereor.
 21. Henderson, J., confectioner
 23. Kelly, J., hackle maker
 25. Fitton, Wm., labourer
 27. Ward, Hannah
..........Park Street intersects
 29. McDowell, C., pipe manufacturer
 31. McCourt, H., labourer
 33. Walsh, John, labourer
 35. Watson, Wm., traveller
 37. Brown, Chas., labourer
 39. Waugh, Joseph, baker
 41. May, Catherine
 43. Liggett, Thos., carter
45, 47. Vacant
                             __________

   2. Ross, Robt., joiner
   4. Hayes, Jos., rivetter
   6. McCarnon, Mrs. (McClarnon in 1907)
   8. Burke, Thos., barber
 10. Matthews, Jas., painter
 12. Jordan, John, R.I.C. pensioner
 14. Campbell, E., cattle drover
16 to 22. Vacant
 24. Burns, T. G., compositor
 26. Heathwood, Thos., packing case maker
 29. O'Kane, Mary
..........Park Street intersects
 30. McKearney, J., leather cutter
 32. Vacant
 34. Smyth, Jos., file cutter
 36. Gilmore, Pat., marine dealer
 38. McNeill, John, van driver
 40. Kane, John, steward
 42. Ward, Chas., cloth cutter
 44. McMahon, John, labourer
 46. Harrington, Jane
 48. McKenna, Mrs.

Urney Street
off Shankill Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Spiers, Moses, builder
   3. Strain, David, labourer
   5. Russell, John, carpenter
   7. Hanley, Mrs.
   9. Niblock, Mrs.
 11. Lamb, Robt., stone mason
 13. Vacant
 15. McAnniney, B., mattress maker
 17. Vacant
 19. Campbell, Sarah
 21. McKeown, John, labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Walker, Alex., carter
 27. Naughton, Joseph, tailor
 29. Tweedie, John, labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Rorke, Edith
 35. Clifford, D., gardener
 37. Clarke, Ann, grocer
 39. Forsythe, Wm., labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Scott, Alexr., labourer
 45. McNeill, Sarah
 47. Vacant
 49. Edwards, Geo., labourer
 51. Richmond, Henry, labourer
 53. Stewart, Ellen
 55. McGarry, John, labourer
 57. Dunn, Wm., labourer
 59. McCrory, Mrs.
 61. Lyons, Wm., plasterer
 63. Greenfield, Wm., labourer
 65. Walker, Wm., labourer
 67. Crow, Wm., labourer
 69. Mills, David, tinsmith
 71. Robertson, Thos., labourer
 73. Hookes, Mary Jane
 75. Cairns, Robert, labourer
 77. Black, James, dealer
 79. Foster, Thomas, labourer
 81. Brown, Sarah
 83. McClarnon, Jane
 85. Campbell, Wm.
 87. Brown, Sarah
 89. McKay, Thos., labourer
 91. Evans, Wm., labourer
 93. Doran, John, labourer
 95. Wilson, Mrs.
 97. Taylor, John, plasterer
 99. Vacant
101, 103. Turkington, P., grocer
..........Nixon Street intersects
109, 111. McNamee, P., publican
113. Nelson, Wm., labourer (J., brass finisher in 1907)
115 to 127. Vacant
129. Watson, Wm., labourer
131 to 155. Vacant
157. McMullan, J., carpenter
159, 161. Vacant
163. Mission Hall
165. Malcolm, H., labourer
167. Greenwood, Geo., labourer
169. Vacant
171. Stewart, Thomas, labourer
173. Vacant
175. Morrison, James, driller
177 to 181. Vacant
183. Fullerton, John, labourer
185, 187. Vacant
189. Duggan, Maria
191. Vacant
193. McClarnon, Lizzie
195. Gettis, Geo., labourer
197. Drennan, A., labourer
199. Quinn, Thomas, labourer
201. Vacant
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
       Argyle Place Mixed N.S. - Principal, J. M. Lee
   2. Vacant
   4. Jones, Clara
   6. Hamilton, J.
   8. Morton, Sarah
 10. Fitzsimons, W. J., labourer
 12. Curran, Annie
 14. Jones, Henry, labourer
 16. Adair, T. W.
 18. Wigston, Mrs.
 20. Taggart, Mrs.
 22. Vacant
 24. Wigston, Wm., labourer
 26. Anderson, Lizzie
 28. Mann, Jas., hackler
 30. Barr, Robert, labourer
 32. Burns, Martha (Joseph in 1907)
 34. Wigston, Frank, labourer
 36. Vacant
 38. Nesbitt, Wm., blacksmith
 40. Hughes, John, moulder
 42. Flanagan, John, butcher
 44. Nesbitt, Wm., iron dresser
 46. McKeown, Wm., labourer
 48. Easton, Samuel, labourer
 50. Gray, H., labourer
 52. Mattison, Ellen
 54. Allen, Richard, labourer
56 to 70. Vacant
 72. Peacock, Andrew, labourer
 74. Boyd, W., labourer
 76. Blackadder, Annie (Blackridge, Mrs. in 1907?)
 78. Rodgers, Sarah
 80. King, Thos., labourer
 82. Montgomery, Samuel
 84. Faulkner, S., brass finisher
 86. Vacant
 88. Robinson, David, painter
90, 92. Vacant
..........Nixon Street intersects
94, 96. Wright, Alex., grocer
 98. Keegan, Wm., labourer
100. Hughes, Ellen
102. Vacant
104. Morrison, James, labourer
106. O'Hara, Catherine
108. Allen, Thos., horse shoer
110. Anderson, Sam., labourer
112. Clifford, Wm., labourer
114. Tweedie, Wm., labourer
116. Murray, Wm., labourer
118 to 128. Vacant
130. Boreland, Robert, labourer
132. Vacant
134. Kirk, Mary (Mrs. in 1907)
136 to 140. Vacant
142. Scott, Robt., labourer
144. Mooney, John, labourer
146. Hillis, James, labourer
148. Vacant
150. Nesbitt, James, labourer
152. Maguire, Lizzie
154 to 166. Vacant
168. Crothers, Sarah
170. Vacant
172. Gateway
174. McCloy, John, labourer
176. Vacant
178. Brown, Martha
180. Edwards, Jane
182. Lynn, John, labourer

Urney Street Lower
from Ashmore Street to Cupar Street

   1. McIldoon, John, labourer
   3. Mollyneaux, Wm., labourer (Molyneux/Molyneaux?)
   9. McShane, Ann
 11. Agnew, Thomas, labourer
 13. Braithwaite, Mary
 15. Doherty, James, labourer
 17. Henry, Sarah
 19. Foster, James
                              __________

   2. Bradley, Patrick, labourer
   4. Higgins, Christina
   6. Martin, John, labourer
   8. McNally, Michael
 10. Martin, Wm., labourer
 12. McGurke, O., flax dresser
 14. Toner, Joseph, labourer
 16. O'Hara, Margaret
 18. Carlow, Jos., carpenter
 20. Quinn, Rose
 22. Curley, Sam., labourer

Utility Street
off Donegall Road

                             [right hand side]
       Donegall Road Free Library
       The People's Palace - Orphan Homes and Training Institution for the Cripple Children of Ireland - A. C. Browne, hon. director
   1. Hutchinson, W. J., labourer
   3. Mulholland, Mrs.
   5. Breakely, Abraham, labourer
   7. Patterson, Mrs. J., smoother
   9. Sawyers, John, labourer
 11. Johnston, John, carter
 13. Thompson, Mrs. Julia
 15. Ferris, Moses, dealer
 17. Devlin, Mrs. Catherine
 19. Johnston, Hugh, labourer
 21. Chambers, Mrs.
 23. McCully, Thos., bundler
 25. Hewitt, Alex., labourer
 27. White, Mrs. Margaret
29, 31. Vacant
 33. Black, Thos., labourer
 35. Spence, Miss Minnie
 37. Lynn, Samuel, labourer
 39. Smiley, Hugh, sawyer
 41. Hewitt, Thos., box maker
 43. McGahey, Hugh, labourer
45, 49. McMullan, P., spirit grocer
 51. Gallagher, John, labourer
 53. Hollywood, Edward
 55. Cardwell, Henry, labourer
 57. McCulley, Mrs.
 59. Murdock, Alex., brick layer
 61. McMahon, John, stone polisher
 63. Harbinson, Mrs.
 65. Shane, Mrs.
 67. Lemon, Jas., labourer
 69. Irwin, James, labourer
 71. Johnston, John, carter
 73. Burns, Wm., labourer
 75. Halliday, Thomas, painter
 77. Chestney, Wm., labourer
 79. Burns, Mrs. Sarah
..........Mabel Street intersects
 81. Boyd, Mrs. Rebecca
 83. Gardiner, W. J., labourer
 85. Spence, T., guard G.N.R.
 87. Kelly, David, labourer
 89. Hughes, Robert, labourer
 91. Creighton, John, labourer
 93. Faulkner, Wm., traveller
 95. Morrison, Mrs.
 97. McCall, Robert, labourer
 99. Rogan, Joseph, labourer
101. Magill, Thos., porter
103. Heasley, John, labourer
105. Sloan, Wm., labourer
107. Amos., Mrs. Jane
109. Caldwell, Wm., labourer
111. Hibbert, Wm., hatter
113. Brennan, Mrs. Rebecca
115. Clements, Robert, labourer
117. Heasley, Ed., collar cutter
119. Hamilton, Geo., labourer
121. Dale, Mrs. Mary
                                ________

                             [left hand side]
   8. Beattie, Thos., labourer
 10. Tinsley, Wm., labourer
 12. Moreland, Mrs. Elizabeth
 14. Crone, Mrs. Mary
 16. Collins, Mrs.
 18. Hutton, Mrs.
 20. Clayton, Ann Isabella
 22. Crozier, Jas., labourer
 24. McClelland, Mrs.
 26. Nicholl, A., carter
 28. McClelland, Wm., carter
 30. Brooks, Mrs.
 32. Bureland, Hugh, labourer
 34. Robinson, J., labourer
 36. Mullan, Miss Jane
 38. Hughes, John, labourer
 40. Abernethy, Isaac
 42. Chapman, Mrs.
 44. McColville, Mrs. Louisa
 46. Brown, Mrs.
 48. Beattie, Mrs.
 50. Cooper, Mrs. Elizabeth
 52. Bureland, Robert, labourer
54, 56. Fletcher, T., dairyman
 58. Sloan, Miss Sarah
 60. Gateway
 62. Peden, James, labourer
 64. McIlveen, Mrs. Sarah
 66. Carson, Thos., labourer
 68. Irwin, Mrs.
 70. Steenson, Miss Margaret
 72. Murphy, Mrs. Jane
 74. Brown, Thomas, labourer
 76. Chew, Wm., labourer
 78. Lilburn, John, labourer
 80. Boylan, Miss Rose
 82. Entry
 84. Reid, Jas., boot maker
 86. Evans, Miss Elizabeth J.
 88. Scott, John
 90. Patterson, Mrs.
 92. Gibson, Robt., labourer
 94. Gibbons, Mrs. Ellen
 96. Devenport, Joseph, labourer
 98. Vacant
100. Wallace, John, labourer
102. Bell, Wm., grocer
104. Morrow, J., labourer
106. Walker, Israel, stableman
108. Dunwoody, Jonathan
110. Vacant
112. Hewitt, Thomas, labourer
114. Mulligan, John, brick layer
116. Kane, Mrs. Eliza
118. Kane, Robert, labourer
120. Wilson, Mrs. Ann
122. Steel, James, labourer
124. Curry, Thomas, carter
126, 128. Hewitt, M., dmmkr
130. Young, Mrs. Jane (Letitia in 1907)
132. Morrison, Jas., labourer
134. McCully, R., yarn bundler
136. Clelland, Thos., tailor
138. Hutchinson, Mrs. Susan
140. Rodgers, Robt., coal man
142. Hollywood, Fras., labourer
144. Cardwell, D., moulder
146. Millar, Mrs. (James, labourer in 1907)
148. Forster, S., railway porter
150. Mullen, Hy., coach builder
152. Gallagher, Mrs. M. E.
154. Henderson, A. J., dairyman
156. Emerson, James
158. Rogan, Robert, baker
160. Foster, Joseph, porter
162. Hall, Barkley, labourer
164. Wilson, Mrs. Mary
166. Bullick, Jas., labourer
168. Rock, Miss Sarah
170. Donald, Hy., engine driver
172. Brown, Thos., dairyman
174. Dunwoody, John, labourer
176. Rice, Mrs. Margaret
178. Jackson, Mrs.

Valentine Street
Isabella Street to North Hill Street

   1. Bransfield, Charles, labourer
   3. McCorkell, Wm., rougher
   5. McBurney, Jas., holder-up
   7. Neill, Frank, platers helper
   9. Gass, James, labourer
 11. McKane, Robert, labourer
 13. Keenan, Henry, carter
 13. Keenan, Henry, carter (must be 15)
 19. Slavin, Wm., labourer
 21. Watt, Thos., labourer
 23. Davidson, John, labourer
 25. Carson, Thomas, labourer
 27. McCafferty, Edward, labourer
 29. Leathem, Mrs. Margaret
 31. McDermott, M., labourer
 33. Dool, W. J., engine driver
 35. Jones, Thomas, seaman
37, 41. Dolaghan, P., publican & grocer
                              __________

   2. McCurdy, Alex., labourer
   4. Bowman, George, seaman
   6. Connelly, Fanny, winder
   8. Ward, Mrs. Jane, drawer
 10. Duffy, Thos., labourer (Hannah in 1907)
 12. Higgins, George, labourer
 14. Nicholl, John, labourer
 16. Miskimmon, J., labourer
 18. Douglas, James, labourer
 20. Doak, John, labourer
 22. Chambers, Wm., labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. Jamison, Saml., rivetter
 28. Robb, Wm., painter
 30. Duff, M., flax dresser
 32. McConnell, Mrs.
 34. Keenan, Wm., labourer
 36. Spence, Robt., labourer
 38. Creelman, Miss Ellen
 40. Burns, Mrs. Minnie

Vancouver Street
from Hopefield Avenue to Indiana Avenue

back entrance to Hopefield House

Varna Street
off Osman Street

   1. Cassidy, Mary, reeler
   3. Keenan, John, labourer
   5. Burns, Michael, labourer
   7. Mooney, Joseph, labourer
   9. McAvoy, Thomas, labourer
 11. Hughes, James, rougher
 13. McKinney, Alice, house keeper
 15. Gavan, Patrick, fireman
 17. O'Connor, James, tailor
 19. McLaughlin, Wm., labourer
 21. Sweeney, Jas., iron moulder
 23. Barr, John, baker
 25. Chambers, Thomas, labourer
 27. Anderson, Joseph, labourer
 29. Gormley, Patk., labourer
 31. Clarke, Thomas, labourer
 33. McCorry, John, labourer
 35. Casey, Edward, labourer
 37. McCurry, John, labourer
 39. McKenna, P., carter
 41. McDonnell, M., labourer
                               __________

   2. Tinsley, John, labourer
   4. Arnold, John, labourer
   6. Heaney, Annie
   8. McFlynn, W., car driver
 10. Duffin, Patrick, labourer
 12. Adams, David, labourer
 14. Logan, Felix, plasterer
 16. McVeigh, Lizzie, spinner
 18. Kearney, James, heckler
 20. Reavey, John, labourer
 22. Donnelly, Patrick, carter
 24. Donovan, P., stone mason
 26. O'Kane. Jane, house keeper
 28. McFadden, E., labourer
 30. Brady, Ellen, grocer (O., spirit grocer (side door) in 1907)

Venice Street
Grosvenor Road to Genoa Street

   1. Clifford, Eliza
   3. Crozier, Miss
   5. Erskine, Jas., iron turner
   7. Priestley, Thomas, joiner
   9. Paterson, James, labourer
 11. Chambers, Jas., labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Reilly, Andrew, labourer
 17. Steele, Alex., carpenter
 19. McWatters, John, fitter
 21. Ross, Jackson, linen lapper
 23. Adams, R., preparing master
 25. Gray, Wm., labourer
 27. Graham, Saml., labourer
 29. McGrann, Joseph, clerk
                             __________

   2. Graham, Samuel, draper
   4. McGlade, John, postman
   6. McAvoy, Miss
   8. Harwood, G., labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Brown, Hugh, linen lapper
 14. Scott, C., iron moulder
 16. Fitzsimons, J., chandler
 18. Davidson, Henry, carter
 20. Thompson, Essie
 22. Maxwell, E., box cutter
 24. Robinson, R., railway guard
 26. Whelan, W. J., musician
 28. Downey, James, porter
 30. Maguire, Mrs. M.
 32. Cardwell, Mrs.

Ventry Lane
Ventry Street to Dublin Road

                              Eglantine Cottage
       Gracey, John, dealer

Ventry Street
Dublin Road to Great Victoria Street

   1. Side door
   3. Collins, E., boot maker
   5. Alexandria, J., jun., plumber
7, 9. Vacant
 11. McKeag, J., engine man
 13. Ashby, Alf., foreman
       McCurry, Isaac, builder
       Side door
                               __________

 2a. Saye, Edward, engineer and millwright
   2. Henderson, Sarah
   4. Smyth, Alb. A., foreman
   6. Vincent, G., shop owner

Vere Street
Cross Street to North Queen Street

1, 3. Quinn, Jos., publican
   5. Hogg, Thos., labourer
   7. Sweeney, Thos., rivetter
   9. O'Connor, Henry, labourer
 11. Taggart, Hugh, carter
 13. McCracken, Robert, labourer
 15. McKendry, Mrs. Mary
 17. Moreland, Jas., iron moulder
 19. Williams, John, rivetter
 21. Callie, Jas., labourer
 23. McConnell, John, labourer
 25. McGarrigle, Geo., cooper
 27. Fannon, Edward, fireman
 29. Leckey, Jas., labourer
 31. Thomas, Mrs. Agnes
 33. Beattie, Richd., labourer
 35. McGregor, Jas., labourer
 37. Maguire, R., labourer
 39. Lyons, Charles, sailor
 41. Lyons, Wm., carter
..........Dale Street intersects
 43. McGihon, Jane
 45. Corrigan, Susan
 47. McGurk, Jas., labourer
 49. McCart, Alex., wireman
 51. Murphy, John, seaman
 53. Ross, Robert, labourer
 55. Boyle, Jas., labourer
 57. McIlwee, Wm., labourer
 59. Vacant
 61. O'Connor, Jas., fireman
 63. Brunton, Patk., labourer
 65. Kelly, Michael, labourer
 67. Connelly, P., labourer
 69. Woods, Mrs. Mary
 71. Hamill, Mrs. F.
 73. Taggart, Chas., labourer
 75. O'Neill, John, labourer
 77. Hardy, John, labourer (James  in 1907)
 79. Duffy, Hugh, labourer
 81. Spence, Mrs. Agnes
 83. Morgan, J., (side door)
                              __________

   2. Davidson, Robt., fireman
   4. Johnston, R., labourer
   6. Douglas, R., carter
   8. McMinn, Jas., shipwright
 10.  McCracken, Jas., labourer
 12. Anderson, Samuel, labourer
 14. Hanna, Charles, carter
 16. Wilson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 18. Walker, John, rivetter
 20. Curry, Mary Jane
 22. McMillan, Mrs. Christina
 24. Malton, M., labourer
 26. Hylands, F., rivetter
 28. Brown, Wm., labourer
 30. McMurry, John, labourer
 32. McMaster, W. J., seaman
 34. Kerr, H., labourer
 36. Cairns, Robert, labourer
38, 40. Murphy, T., spirit grocer
..........Dale Street intersects
 42. Freeburn, Mrs. Lizzie
 44. Cobain, Mrs. Mary J.
 46. Dunlop, F., gardener
 48. Hudson, John, seaman
 50. Carroll, Patk., labourer
 52. Elliott, Samuel, fireman
 54. McGlennon, M., labourer
 56. Coyle, Jas., seaman
 58. Scott, Mrs. Mary J.
 60. McGannon, Mrs. Catherine
 62. Scullion, Patrick, carter
 64. Brunton, Wm., labourer
 66. Magee, John, labourer
 68. Mulholland, Jas., tailor
 70. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 72. McDonald, Clara
 74. Andrew, Mary A. (M., flax bundler in 1907)
 76. Mooney, Mrs. Lizzie
 78. McCrea, Sarah
 80. Side door

Verner Street
May Street to Stanfield Street

1, 3. Lavery, T., publican (side door)
..........Holmes Court intersects
   5. Hutton, Wm., carrier
   7. Gray, John, saddler
   9. Richardson, J., painter
 11. Meekin, Henry, carter
..........Balmer's Court intersects
       Lennon, Thos. J., fruiterer
..........East Bridge Street intersects
39, 41. Flynn, Patk., publican
..........Lagan Street intersects
 45. Gateway
 47. Dumigan, J., labourer
 49. Trainor, Mrs.
 51. Branney, B., hair dresser
53, 55. Vacant
 57. McKenna, D., butcher
 59. Ennis, Jameson, car owner
 61. Gordon, E., carpenter
 63. McGarry, Eliza
 65. Crossley, Patk., groom
 67. Mount, Miss
 69. Convery, J., butcher
 71. Donnelly, Jos., dealer
..........Murphy's Lane intersects
                              __________

..........East Bridge Street intersects
 26. Smith, P., grocer & provision
..........East Street intersects
 28. Morgan, A., fruit merchant
 30. Murray, Miss
 32. Killen, E., french polisher
 34. Madden, Owen, hardware merchant
 36. Doherty, Miss
 38. McNamara, Mrs., dress maker
 42. McAreavey, Sarah
..........Lagan Street intersects
 44. Rice, A., cooper
 46. Brady, D., butcher
 48. Collins, Patk., labourer
 50. Ross, John, fruiterer
 52. Toner, J., labourer
54, 56. Gilmore, Jos., labourer
58, 60. Lavery, T., stabling yard
 62. McVeigh, Michael, labourer
 64. McCurley, Danl., labourer
 66. Barr, John, labourer
68, 70. Vacant

Vernon Street
Posnett Street to Havelock Street

                              [right hand side]
   1. McBriars, Miss
   3. Smylie, W., stone cutter
   5. Milliken, J., drapers' assistant
   7. Sloan, Mrs. Mary R.
   9. Adams, Mrs. Mary J.
 11. Hunniford, T. J., grocer
 13. Mathers, W., ship's officer
 15. Shannon, Hugh, van man
 17. Rice, Thomas, labourer
 19. Murphy, Mrs. Charlotte
 21. Robinson, Mrs. Annie
                            Iona Terrace
 23. Ireland, John, tailor
 25. Houston, Robt., bookkeeper
 27. Gillespie, G. W., bread server
 29. Wallace, Wm., sexton
                          Virginia Terrace
 31. Megaw, John, bread server
 33. Caldwell, Robt., linen lapper
 35. McCullough, Mrs. Mary J.
 37. Laverty, Robert, clerk
 39. Collins, Robt., clerk
 41. Smyth, Mrs. Eliza
 43. Collins, Samuel, joiner
 45. Weatherall, Thos., waiter
 47. Scott, George, bottler
 49. Barrett, Jas., brass finisher
 51. Harrison, R. H., commercial traveller
 53. Gordon, David, mechanic
 55. Vacant
                          Auburn Terrace
 57. Gourley, J., linen packer
 59. Hash, Fred., butcher
 61. Tierney, James, ruler
 63. Milen, Charles, designer
 65. Mahaffey, Thos., book binder
 67. Leathem, Jos., carpenter
 69. Sedgwick, Mrs. J., dress maker
 71. Maguire, Mrs. Jane
 73. Armstrong, C., ex-sergt. R.I.C. (A. in 1907)
 75. McDowell, Wm. J., street inspector
 77. Gordon, Robt., sample maker
 79. Clements, Mrs. Jane (John, labourer in 1907)
 81. Gateway
 83. Ritchie, James, clerk
 85. McKittrick, Hugh, carter
 87. Just, James, labourer
 89. Watters, John, gardener
 91. Lawson, James, carter
 93. Harper, Mrs. Annie
 95. McKenna, Bridget
 97. Long, John, miller
 99. Thompson, Mrs. Sarah
101. Fryers, Wm., porter
103. McDowell, Uriah, van driver
105. Hunter, Thos., van driver
107. Boyd, Thos., labourer
109. Turner, John, carter
111. Saunders, Alex., carter
113. Waugh, James, cutter
115. Maguire, Miss Jane
117. Small, Jas., carpenter
119. Thompson, Thos., shunter
121. Savage, John, carpenter
123. Campbell, W., civil engineer
125. Thompson, T. W., boot maker
127. Pierce, John, labourer
129. Bothwell, Saml., checker
131. Elder, Thos., labourer
133. Johnston, Thos., insurance agent
135. Spence, Thos., labourer
137. Marks, Wm., tenter
139. Ryans, Mrs. Agnes
141. Reynolds, Mrs. Sarah
143. McDermont, John, labourer
145. Anderson, Thos., labourer
147. Johnson, John, labourer
149. Cable, James, foreman
151. Robinson, Eliza, machinist
153. Kinghan, R., motor man
155. Johnston, Rachel
157. Vacant
159. Cooper, T., tram conductor
161. Smith, Fred., hair dresser
163. Mullan, Mrs.
165. Swan, Fredk., joiner
167. Nelson, James, plumber
169. Entry
171. Connor, Jas., linen lapper
173. Murray, Samuel, labourer
175. Russell, Jas., coach trimmer
177. McAvoy, Mrs.
179. Flood, Miss
181. Quigley, Mrs. Margaret
183. Patton, Mrs.
185. Robinson, Fras., carter
187. Morrow, Mrs. Agnes
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
                           Vernon Terrace
   2. Black, A. J., tram conductor
   4. Moore, Henry, printer
   6. McAuley, David, linen lapper
   8. Currie, Anne J., damask worker
 10. Pinnins, Joseph, printer
..........Conduit Street intersects
 12. Patton, James, labourer
 14. Kelly, M., spirit grocer
..........Prospect Street intersects
 16. Ryan, John, retired quarter master
 18. McKenna, Miss
..........Virginia Street intersects
..........Auburn Street intersects
 22. Side door
 22. Kelly, John, grocer and spirit merchat (merchant)
..........Silvergrove Street intersects
 24. Gabbey, Mrs.
..........Beech Street intersects
26, 28. Bryson, S., grocer
 30. Hayes, Miss Mary
32, 34. Mallon, Jane, publican
..........Spruce Street intersects
 36. Mairs, David, publican
 38. Patterson, W., labourer
 40. Hutchinson, J. A., labourer
 42. Bleakley, Robt., brick layer
 44. Brown, Robt., blacksmith
 46. Beattie, Wm., labourer
..........Pine Street intersects
 50. Vacant
 52. Byrne, Miss
 54. Black, John J., labourer
 56. Ridgeway, Mary
 58. Rodgers, Mrs.
..........Lake Street intersects
60, 62. Gregg, Wm., grocer
 64. Daley, James, car owner
 66. Curlis, Bella
 68. Jordan, John, labourer
 70. Vacant
 72. Mill, Mrs. Marion
 74. McIlroy, Hugh, tailor
 76. Bruce, Mrs. Jane
 78. Stranaghan, J., boot maker
 80. Alexander, John, labourer
82, 84. McConnell, John, spirit grocer

Vicarage Street
Albertbridge Road to Erskine Street

   1. Thompson, Euphemia
   3. Gibson, James, labourer
   5. Titmus, Geo., brick layer
   7. Murdock, James, labourer
   9. Ingram, Jas., blacksmith
 11. Cooke, Henry, boot maker
 13. McMaster, John, rigger
 15. Vacant
 17. Gibson, Jas., labourer
 19. Shoulders, R., labourer
 21. Ferguson, Geo., labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Porter, Wm., labourer
27 to 33. Vacant
 35. Crothers, Saml., labourer
 37. Kershaw, Chas., soldier
 39. Fenton, James, labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. McKinley, Elizabeth
 45. Davidson, Robt., labourer
 47. Creelman, Thomas, labourer
 49. Champion, Robt., labourer
 51. Hart, John, labourer
 53. McRoberts, M., tailor
 55. Vincent, James, labourer
 57. Vacant
 59. Robinson, Sam., labourer
 61. McClay, John, labourer
 63. Beatty, John, labourer
                                 __________

   2. Wilkinson, Wm., labourer
   4. Lee, Nellie
   6. Connelly, H., labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Wishart, David, labourer
 12. Murray, Jas., sail maker
 14. Pentland, John, labourer
 16. Taggart, Jas., labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. McDonald, Andw., labourer
 22. McRoberts, John, labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. Mackey, Wm., labourer
 28. Moore, Thos., labourer
 30. Curragh, Robt., labourer
 32. Ewing, Wm., boiler maker
 34. Mackey, Robt., labourer
 36. Lawson, Wm. J., labourer
 38. Vacant
 40. Dalzell, David, labourer
 42. Morrison, John, moulder
44, 46. Vacant
 48. Frazer, Mrs.
 50. Baker, Wm., labourer
 52. Forsythe, S., labourer
 54. Campbell, N., shipwright
 56. Johnston, Mary
 58. Conway, Sarah
 60. Bowman, Annie (D., labourer in 1907)
 62. Gilpin, Elizabeth (Robt., platers' helper in 1907)
 64. McMillen, Thos., carter
 66. Bryans, Phillip, labourer
 68. Miskelly, Thos., confectioner

Vicinage Park
from Cranburn Street

 1a. Lewin, Barnett, tailor
 1b. Moore, W., french polisher
   1. Myerowitz, S., second reader Jewish congregation
   3. Bernstein, Ellis
   5. Presdee, J. J., meter inspector (Pressdee in 1907)
   7. Ingleby, Ben, photographer
   9. Leuria, Bessie, tobacconist
 11. Walsh, John, clerk
 13. Walsh, M., constable R.I.C.
 15. Elliott, Samuel, draper
                               __________

   2. Rice, Saml., hair dresser
4, 6. Vacant
   8. Rutenberg, Joseph, draper
 10. McErlean, M. K.
 12. Burnett, John
 14. McCardle, Patk., shipping and railway claims supt.
 16. Reid, John
 18. Levenson, Samuel, draper
 20. McDonald, C., stereotyper
 22. Coghlan, R. J., clerk
 24. Rutenberg, L., draper
 26. White, E., litho. artist
 28. Beringer, Jos., jeweller
 30. Anderson, J., auctioneer
 32. Morris, Jos., ex-head constable R.I.C.
 34. Rickerby, Mrs. Sarah
..........Vicinage Place intersects
 36. Vacant
 38. Fallon, Mrs. Mary
 40. Murray, Edw. J., ship chandler & sail maker
 42. Doherty, D. T.

Victor Street
Swift Street to Shamrock Street

   1. Rogan, T., spirit grocer
   3. Patterson, Saml., grocer
   5. Fitzgerald, James, baker
   7. Boyce, Henry, carter
   9. Smith, James, van man
 11. Magowan, Thos., labourer
 13. Hunter, John, baker
 15. Shaw, Andrew, labourer
 17. Moore, Thomas, labourer
19 to 27. Vacant
 29. Irwin, Robert, labourer
 31. Starkey, Elizabeth
 33. Carson, Henry, labourer
 35. Waring, Mrs.
 37. Morrison, Robt., carter
                             __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Strange, Wm., labourer
   6. Maitland, Mrs. Annie
   8. Lambon, Edw., traveller
 10. Mason, Robert, labourer
 12. Weatherup, Saml., labourer
 14. Crawford, David, labourer
 16. Boan, George, labourer
 18. McWilliams, James, labourer
 20. Parker, Richard, labourer
 22. Lovell, Wm., printer
 24. Ferguson, John, labourer
 26. Gilroy, J. F., iron turner
 28. Duncan, Samuel, labourer
 30. Dunn, John, labourer
 32. Murphy, Thomas, labourer
 34. Atwell, Wm., linen lapper
 36. McBride, A., brick layer
 38. McCree, John, plasterer
 40. Allen, S., painter
 42. Torney, T. R., commission agent
 44. Watt, James, labourer
 46. Vacant
 48. McCoy, Robert, labourer
 50. Agnew, Saml., carpenter
 52. Smyth, J., labourer
 54. Hunter, John, labourer
 56. Flinn, Thos., labourer
 58. Sinclair, John, plasterer
 60. Ginniff, John, labourer

Victoria Avenue
off Victoria Road

   2. Haddow, A., engineer
   4. Vacant
   6. Gamble, Sarah
   8. McDowell, Fred., joiner
 10. Morrison, Samuel, joiner
 12. Greenlaw, D., engineer
 14. Noble, Richd., moulder
 16. Salter, Robt., mechanic
 18. McKimm, A., yarn dresser
 20. Thorman, Geo., iron turner
 22. Black, John, plater
 24. Adams, Robert, labourer
 26. Brown, J., coppersmith
 28. Carson, Wm., iron moulder
 30. Berney, G., foreman iron worker
 32. Kirkpatrick, T. J., metal worker
                             Bethel Cottages
       Dunbar, Wm., bread server
       Bramston, John, cooper

Victoria Gardens
from Charnwood Avenue to Inver Avenue

   1. Monypeny, Miss Martha
   3. McAdam, J., manufacturer
   5. Lockyer, H., ord. surveyor
   7. Irwin, John, traveller
   9. Prenter, Mary (George in 1907)
 11. Greenwood, Henry
 13. Knox, Robt., engineer
 15. Shott, W. T., draughtsman
 17. Parkes, F. W., electrical engineer
 19. Weegmann, Henry, engineer
 21. Herron, J. M., commission agent
 23. Tindall, W. M., ord. sur.
 25. Moore, James, commission agent
 27. Murdock, T. S., commercial traveller
 29. Thronsen, Mary
 31. Padien, J., Excise officer
 33. Cheves, Wm., buyer
 35. Seymour, John, teacher
 37. Kinsman, H., chief clerk
..........Inver Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Tohio Gardens intersects (Tokio?)
 77. Meek, Wm., clothier
 79. O'Hare, E. J., H.M. Customs
 81. Thompson, S., bank officer
 83. Adams, C., bank officer
 85. Anderson, W., solicitors' clerk
 87. Turner, Wm., colorist
                                __________

   2. Carrick, Mrs. Margaret
   4. McBroom, John, clerk
   6. Wallace, H., ord. surveyor
   8. Gorman, Geo., draper
 10. Lowry, J., commercial traveller
 12. Dunwoody, H. G.
 14. Hamilton, Thos., shipwright
 16. McRoberts, Saml., engineer
 18. Russell, Mrs.
 20. Ballard, Mary Ann
 22. Campbell, Henry, caretaker
 24. Faloon, H., commercial traveller
 26. Gill, Ed., coachman
 28. Vogan, Andw. J., traveller
 30. Norris, Robt., bookkeeper
 32. Reynolds, W. B., journalist
 34. Leetch, William
 36. McRoberts, J., foreman baker
 38. Kerr, Mrs.
 40. Johnston, H., druggist
       Vacant ground
..........Inver Avenue intersects
 46. Gillespie, W., building inspector
 48. Middleton, C. C., dmkdsnr (damask designer?)

Victoria Road
Sydenham

                                Albert Terrace
   1. Stuart, Archd., store keeper
   3. Yeates, John, coppersmith
   5. Gault, John, joiner
   7. Milliken, William, guard
   9. Lamb, David A., cabinet maker
 11. McGuigan, Wm. T., electrical engineer
 13. Maginnis, Miss, embroiderer and designer
 15. Martin, Jos.
 17. Dunlop, Geo. F., joiner
 19. Leeman, James, foreman painter
 21. Johnston, R., boiler maker
 23. Peachy, Mrs.
 25. McKibbin, Hugh, blacksmith
                             Parkside Villas
 27. McBride, Jas., labourer
 29. Gordon, John
       Malcomson, David, grocer
       Sydenham Post Office - David Malcolmson, sub post master
..........Victoria Avenue intersects
                         Kensington Terrace
 55. Vacant
 57. Cree, E. R.
 59. Camlin, Edwin, nurseryman
 61. Magowan, Joseph, clerk
 63. Dickie, Saml., blacksmith
 65. Chalmers, Miss
                               York Villas
 67. Lyons, James, plater
 69. Scott, W. H., commission agent
                           Alexandra Villas
 71. Townsley, William
 73. Vacant
                              Albert Villas
 75. Ward, Miss
75, 77. Vacant
                              Victoria Villas
 79. Vacant
 81. Kidney, Miss (Mrs. in 1907)
                                Rosebank
 83. Vacant
 85. Bulloch, Mrs.
                             __________

                             Ambrose Villa
   2. Dick, James, clerk
                            Sunbeam Villas
 20. Gibson, R. A., commercial traveller
                          Cavendish House
 22. McKee, Thos., tobacconist
                             Deveny Villas
 24. Nicholl, Robert, manufacturing stationer
 26. Rowan, William
                             Laurel Lodge
 28. Dudley, J. S., brewer's agent
                            Parkview Villas
 30. Gourley, T., compositor
 32. Rea, D., evangelist
                              Tarbot Villa
 34. Waddell, Elizabeth
 36. Meares, Richd., engineer

Victoria Square
William Street South to Victoria Street

                             Cromac Buildings
1 to 21. Cantrell & Cochrane, Aerated Water Manufacturers - Specialties - Ginger Ale, Club Ale, Club Soda, etc.
23 to 27. Vacant
29 to 31. Cawley, T., wholesale bedding manufacturer
 33. Vacant
 35. Army and Navy Stores - Thomas Horton, manager
 37. Rankin, Jas., barman
  "    Kennedy, R., tobacconist
 39. Thompson, Mrs.
 41. Conlin, Thos., publican
43 to 47. Martin, John, hay & straw merchant
49, 51. Conlan, T., publican
       Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand No. 2 - R. J. Geddis, manager
                               __________

   2. I.T. League Tearooms
4 to 8. Gregg, J., M.R.C.V.S.. canine hospital
 10. Irish Temperance League Dining Rooms
12, 14. Belfast Empire Theatre of Varieties Ltd. - Frank Allen, general manager
..........Telfair Street intersects
 16. Conlan, Michl., publican
                           Banquet Buildings
18, 20. Hollywood & Donnelly Ltd., distillers and wine merchants; res., John Hollywood, J.P., Lorely, Bangor, Co. Down; A. Donnelly, Holywood, Co. Down.
22, 24. Finlay, A., soap, candle & glycerine works
36 to 42. McErvel, T. & J., Ltd., implement, seed & manure merchants

Victoria Street
Corporation Street to Great Edward Street

                              [right hand side]
                   Old Corn Exchange Buildings
   1. Munster, Alfred M., & Co., commission merchants
   "   Johnston, William, Vice Consul for Sweden; res., 2 Eglintine Place
   "   Johnston & Smyth, Commission Merchants. Telephone No. 812. Telegraphic address, "Munster."
   3   "Northern Whig," Ltd., sale and despatch office
   5. Barrie, Hugh T., Produce Merchant
7, 9. Northern Whig, Established 1824 - London Office, 49 Fleet Street, E.C.; William Darragh, manager; "Northern Whig," Limited, proprietors
   "   "Weekly Northern Whig," established 1858 (Saturday) - William Darragh, manager; "Northern Whig," Limited, proprietors
                            Regent Buildings
 11. McCord, Robert, electro-plater & enameller
  "    Municipal Employees' Association - A. Boyd, secretary
  "    Workers' Union - J. Harris, secretary
 13. Harper, Martin, & Sons, tea merchants
 15. Barbour, R., Grain, Flour, Linseed & Cotton Seed Products
17, 19. Canadian Government Offices - John Webster, Agent
..........Waring Street intersects
21, 23. Pim, Geo. C., & Co., Agents for Allan, State, C.P.R., Union Castle, Aberdeen, Shaw Savill, and other lines to all parts of the world; res., Thomas W. Pim, Glen House, Whiteabbey; John W. Pim, Whitehead
 25. Vacant
 27. Gowan, Henry, & Co., Agents for all Foreign Steamship Lines to Canada, America, South Africa, Australia, New Zealand, etc.; for Freight & Passage; res., Wm. C. Wright, Roslyn, Marlboro' Park North
   "   Officer, E., credit draper
   "   Arthur, G. L., agent
   "   Magee, Henry, tea agent
   "   Rumley, J. D., tea agent
   "   Absolom, G., tea agent
   "   Absolom, R. C., agent
   "   Glass, J. B. & Wm., agents
   "   Gibson, T., agent
   "   Nelson, John, agent
   "   Semple, S. G., caretaker
 29. Bovril Ltd. - Shaw, W. J., representative
31, 33. Whiting & Tedford, Shipping Agents for White Star, American, Leyland, Dominion, Anchor, Allan, C.P.R., and Union-Castle Lines; Emigration and Tourist Agents, and General forwarders. residences, W. T. Whiting, Eastbourne Villas, Whitehead, and James Tedford, 7 Wellington Park, Belfast. Telephone No. 384
 35. Armstrong, W. E., Armstrong & Sons, solicitors; res., Invermore, Knock
   "   Brindley, J. T., commission agent
   "   Hanna, Jas., caretaker
   "   Nicholson, H. S., engineer
   "   Hunter, J., con. engineer (construction?)
   "   Kerr, Wm., engineer and marine surveyor
   "   Macilwaine, J. H., & Sons, naval architects
 37. Hoey, Fredk. & Co., Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants
 39. National Provident Chambers
   "   Lyons, W. T., agent
   "   Wilson, R. A., agent
 39. McComb, J., commission agent
                            Second Floor
   "   McClelland, Jas., agent
   "   White, V. C., commission agent
   "   Ardill, W. E., carrier
   "   Pentland, T., architect
   "   Sloane, W. C. N., agent
   "   Eaken, O., agent
 41. McCalla, W., & Co., Shipping & Forwarding Agents; Fire, Life, & Marine Insurance Brokers; Ship & Passage Brokers
   "   Canadian Pacific Railway, Wm. McCalla, agent
 43. Sinclair & Co., tea merchants
 45. Wallace, H., & Co., solicitors; also at Church Street, Downpatrick
   "   Henry, R., caretaker
 47. Grainger & Smith, wholesale woollen merchants
                            Albert Chambers
 49. Magee, P. J., solicitor
   "   Blair, J. H., & Co., grain & produce brokers
   "   Edgar, A. L., agent
   "   White, S. J., agent
   "   Bodel, Wm., caretaker
 51. Spackman, William, tailor & clothier
..........High Street intersects
 53. Russell, R., the Majestic boot house
 55. Pyper, John, jeweller
 57. Pullar, J., & Sons, Dyers & Cleaners
 59. Braby, Frederick & Co. Ltd., Glasgow - William Dick, representative
 61. Keenan, Thomas, & Sons, rope and twine manufacturers
 63. Masterson, Wm., & Son, tea & sugar agents; res., Henry Masterson, 60 Belgravia, Ulsterville Avenue; Wm. Masterson, 2 West Elmwood, Lisburn Road
 65. McNeill & Co., room paper merchants
 67. Vacant
 69. Davis, F. G., Picture Frame Maker, Carver and Gilder
71. 73. Williams, C. D., & Co., gun, golf and fishing tackle manufacturers
       St. George's National School - T. R. Robinson, principal
75, 77. Irvine, W. J., carver, gilder, frame maker, print seller, artists' colourman
77a. Maclellan, George & Co., India Rubber, Asbestos & Waterproof Manufacturers, Belting, Tarpaulin, Oilskin Clothing, Cycle and Motor Agents, Golf and Ball dealers - Wm. Topping, agent
   "   Watt, Tulloch & Fitzsimons, architects and civil engineers - F. H. Tulloch, F.R.I.B.A.; N. Fitzsimons, F.R.I.B.A.
79a. Shiloh Hall, for religious meetings
 79. Louden & Wilson, tea & sugar merchants
81a. Armour & Co. Ltd., Canned Meats & Provisions. Telegraph address, Veribest, Tel. No. 1936
   "   Watson, E. H., agent
   "   McErvel, John H., agent
   "   Goulding, W. & H. M. Ltd., Chemical Manure Manufacturers
   "   Ulster Manure Company, Ltd., Londonderry
   "   The North of Ireland (Affiliated) Trade Protection Association Ltd.
81, 81a. McBride & Co., cabinet makers, upholsterers
..........Ann Street intersects
 83. Hardy, Chas., music warehouse
   "   Peattie, G., merchant tailor
85a. McCoull, W., tea agent
   "   Boyle, J. A., & Bodel, tea agents
 85. Vacant
 87. O'Hagan & Co., wholesale tea dealers
89, 91. Ritchie, A. S., & Co., seed, manure & agricultural implement merchants
       Ulster Brush Company - McMinn, W. J., proprietor
 97. McVicker, John, wholesale leather & boot & boot upper merchant
97a. Vacant
99, 101. Steele, R., seed, manure & agricultural implement merchant
101a. Abercorn Rooms for public meetings - Mrs. D. Thompson, caretaker
103. McCarthy, Agnes, publican, Dolphin Bar (M. in 1907)
..........Victoria Square intersects
105. Conlan, Thomas, publican, Victoria Bar
107. Gallagher, D., & Co., tobacconists
109 to 115. Shannon, R., clothier & draper
117a. Fraser, J., & Son, civil engineers & architects; res., John Fraser, C.E., 31 Hughenden Avenue
   "   I.O.G.T., Olive Branch
   "   Steele, H., credit draper
   "   Lavery, J. C., Irish Directory Company
   "   Irish National Foresters Branch, St. Malachy
   "   Skelly, I. S., rent agent
117. Vacant
119. Ivory, James, rope & twine manufacturers
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Porter, A. & D., grain, flour & bran merchants, oil cake importers and agents for "Uveco" cooked foods
                          Victoria Chambers
4, 6. The Antrim Iron Ore Co. Ltd. - R. Browne, secretary
   "   McCorry, Richard, district agent W.S.R. Sugar Refinery, Amsterdam
   6. Waterson, Jas., & Son, Steamship Owners and Brokers
   "   Waterson, J., con. engineer
   8. Stephens & Walkington, Shipping and General Commission Agents and Timber Brokers; Agents for F.H.S. Lines Steamers to Australia and New Zealand, Canada Grand Trunk Railway System; Agents for Greenmount Oil Co. Ltd., Dublin
   "   Hogg, Wm., commission agent
..........Waring Street intersects
 10. Pinkerton, J. C., & Co., Steamship Agents, & District Managers County Fire Office Ltd., and "Provident Life" Branch, Alliance Assurance Co. Ltd.
 12. Clyde Shipping Company Ltd. - Colin Logan, Agent. Tel. No. (Victoria Street) 357; (Donegall Quay) 587
 14. Harkness, J., & Co., carting contractors
..........Ulster Street intersects
 16. Northern Banking Co. Ltd. (Head Office) - Wm. Steen, secretary
                        The Albert Memorial
..........Queen's Square intersects
 18. Malcolm, D., room paper merchant
 20. Victoria Hall - D. Kenny, caretaker
   "   Elliott, Alex., manufacturers' agent
   "   Advancing Bank, private
   "   Moore, S. H., agent
 22. Emerson, Edward, agent for Bryant & May Ltd.; Pumpherston Oil Co. Ltd. - Wm. Wotherspoon Ltd.; res., Enderley, Knock Road
24, 26. Todd, William A., wholesale & retail room paper warehouse; res., Dundela Villas, Strandtown
 28. Prince of Wales Hotel - G. Sanderson, Managing Director
30, 32. Brown, Corbett, & Co., Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants & Distillers, 30 & 32. Victoria Street; bonded warehouse, Stack A., Marlborough Street, Princes Street & Donegall Quay; Killowen Distillery and Maltings, Captain Street, Coleraine
 34. Lytle, John & Sons Ltd., Seed, Tea and Manure Merchants
   "   North of Ireland Chemical Co. Ltd.; works, Bond Street
36, 38. McCausland, Saml., Wholesale Tea, Sugar & Seed Merchant
40 to 44. McMullan, Thos., & Co., Wholesale Druggists & Chemists, Cheese Importers, Drysalters & Oil & Colour Merchants; also 82, 84. Ann Street; Stores, Queen's Road; res., William McMullan, The Laurels, Adelaide Park
   "   The Rosin and Turpentine Import Co. Ltd., Sole Agents for Ireland, Thomas McMullan & Co.
..........Ann Street intersects
                      Queen Anne's Buildings
 46. Singer Sewing Machine Co. Ltd.
 48. McClinton & Co., wholesale seed merchants
 50. Cook & Kane, tea dealers
 52. Mitchell Bros. & Co., wholesale tea & sugar merchants
 54. Bryce, Alexander Cross & Co., seed, manure & agricultural implement merchants
 56. Bradley & Robb, wholesale boot and shoe warehousemen
58, 60. McKnight, Dickson & Co., wholesale wine & spirit merchants
 62. Shaw & McMullan, wholesale tea & sugar merchants
 64. Jameson, Reid, & Harper, Ltd., wholesale confectioners
 66. Semple, McLean, & Reid, wholesale tea & sugar merchants
 68. Clarke, John, & Co. Ltd., wholesale druggists and general merchants
 70. Gilliland, J., mechanic
 72. Stevenson, H., hair dresser
 74. Vint & Co., painters
   "   Vint, A., tea and refreshments
 76. Sands, Wm., saw repairer
 78. Marshall, Wm., & Co., tea dealers, flour & general merchants
..........Townhall Street intersects
       OLD TOWN HALL

Victoria Street Great
Fisherwick Place to Shaftesbury Square

                             [right hand side]
       The Royal Hippodrome - Resident manager, H. T. Downs
       The Grand Opera House, Warden Ltd., proprietors - Managing director, Fred. W. Warden; resident manager, James McCann
..........Glengall Street intersects
       Great Northern Railway (Ireland) Terminus - Henry Plews, general manager; Baptist Gamble, goods manager; Thomas Morrison, sec.; W. H. Mills, engineer Campbell Wallace, district supt.
       Great Northern Railway Bookstall - Eason & Sons Ltd.
       Railway Postal Telegraph Office
       Great Northern Railway Refreshment Rooms - G. B. Morgan, manager
 17. Tinsley Bros., shop and office fitters and showcase makers
 19. Berry, Wm., tobacconist
 21. Strain, William, & Sons, wholesale stationers, lithographers and letterpress printers
 27. Gribbon Brs., linen handkerchief manufacturers
 29. Hewitt Bros., auctioneers & house furnishers
 31. Gallagher, V., fruiterer
 33. Vacant
 35. Forte, Angelo, ice cream saloon
 37. Moffatt & McGuffin, merchant tailors
 39. Kerr, Henry D., wholesale & retail confectioner
 41. Black, James, & Co., of Belfast, Ltd., handkerchief, fancy linen and blouse manufacturers
 43. Gargeno, V., ice cream saloon
 45. Vacant
..........Hope Street intersects
 47. Henderson, J., & Co., grocers and provision merchants
       Great Victoria Street P.O. Sub-Postmaster, James Henderson
 49. Hall, Henry, antique furniture dealer
 51. Berry, Mrs., knitting depot; dealer in ladies' left-off clothing
 53. Beasant, H. C., confectioner & tobacconist
 55. Hewitt & Quinn, towel hemming, etc.
 57. Great Northern Machine Knitting Depot - Jane A. Pennington, proprietress
 59. Adair, James, grocer & provision merchant
..........Windsor Street intersects
                             Victoria Place
 61. Cole & Co.
 63. Campbell, R., M.B., F.R.C.S.
 65. Irwin, S. T., M.B., M.Ch.
 67. Rankin, D. S., L.D.S., Eng.
 69. Belfast Hygienic Institute Ltd. - James Bell, manager
                                Claraville
 71. Private Institution for Nervous Diseases, Paralysis and Epilepsy - Dr. J. M. MacCormac, physician
                          Kenmare House
 73. MacCormac, J. M., M.D.
                              Mount Eva
 75. Ross, Mrs.
 77. Burnside, Massy W., L.R.C.P., and S., Ed.
 79. Atkinson, H., surgeon dentist
 81. O'Neill, C., M.D., M.Ch., M.A.O., D.P.H.
 83. Bell, Elizabeth G., M.B., B.C.H., B.A.O.
 85. Boyd, Wm., managing director Blackstaff Weaving Co.
..........Wellwood Street intersects
                           Balmoral Terrace
 87. The Universal Artificial Teeth Co. - Charles F. Cameron, director
 89. Mulholland, Haydn P. J., surgeon and Mus.Bac., R.U.I.
 91. McLeish, Dr. J., M.B., D.P.H.
 93. James, W., L.D.S., surgeon dentist
 95. Houston, Thomas, M.D., B.A.
 97. Parker, Mrs.
 99. Bratten, Miss L., dress maker
101. Thompson, Mrs.
                      Prince Arthur Terrace
103. Vacant
105. Seymour, A., Chiropodist and Electrolysis
   "    Seymour, Mrs., Facial Masseuse, Electrolysis
107. Ryan, Miss A., dress maker
109. Richardson, John E., L.D.S., dental surgeon
                           Clarence House
111. Gregstin, Miss
113. Independent Orange Hall - John Wallace, caretaker
                        Kensington Terrace
115. Lowry, H., bank official
117. Leeman, J. T., merchant tailor
119. Whyte, T. N., L.D.S.Ed., dental surgeon
121. Seymour, Miss, teacher of English and music
123. Vincent, J., violinist
125. Macauley, Mrs., governess and servants' agency
   "    Macauley & Co., electrical agents
   "    Macauley, Miss, German and music teacher
127. Young, Miss
..........Albion Street intersects
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
2, 4. Craig & Paton, Sewing Machine, Laundry & Domestic Machinery Agents
   6. Gibson, A., chemist
   8. Purdy & Millard, sculptors (showroom)
 10. Imperial Confectionery Company
 12. Blackstock, T. F., tobacconist
 14. Burns, W. J., fruiterer & confectioner
 16. Martin, J. & M., stationer, fancy goods & tobacco dealer
 18. Delicate, B., ice cream sln
 20. Laverty, Mrs. M., stationer & book seller
22 to 28. Costigan, W., & Co., ecclesistical & architectural sculptors; res., 17 Mount Charles (ecclesiastical)
 30. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
 30. Gargano, Pietro, ice cream & refreshment shop
 32. Franklin Collar Company Limited
   "   McCune, G., tobacconist
   "   Davis, W., & Son, Alliance Insurance Co., Employers' Liability Corporation
 34. Irish Temperance League Coffee Room - John Stitt, Manager
 36. Burlington Hotel & Restaurant
38, 40. Robinson, Wm., publican, Dublin & Armagh Hotel
42, 44. Rogan, Miss, temperance hotel
 46. Flanigan, Mrs. E., The Crown Hotel
..........Amelia Street intersects
48, 50. Flanigan, Mrs. E., Adelphi Hotel
 52. Irwin, David, & Co., wholesale woollen and trimming merchants
                           First Floor
 54. Cowan, Alex., & Sons Ltd., Edinburgh, paper makers; Craigside Envelope Co.
                          Second Floor
   "   Johnston, Jas., & Co., shirt and blouse manufacturers. Tel. address, Camisoles, Belfast
                            Third Floor
   "   McKeown, A. S., & Co., linen merchants
56, 58. Cleland, William W., Limited, Wholesale Manufacturing Stationers, Letterpress Printers, Lithographers, Bookbinders, Fancy Boxmakers, Manufacturers and Picture Frame Makers; Offices and Works, Cullingtree Factory; res., W. W. Cleland, 56 Wellington Park, J. A. Cleland, 4 Ulster Terrace.
 58. Vacant
 60. Strain, Wm., & Sons, Wholesale Manufacturing Stationers, Lithographers, Letterpress Printers, Gelatiners, Showcard Mounters. Framers, Bookbinders & Fancy Box Makers; res., Hugh Strain, Craigryan, Derryvolgie Avenue; William Strain, Ingleside, Windsor Park; William Strain, jun., Dunolley, Cranmore Gardens Fred. J. Strain, 2 Eileen Gardens, Windsor Park
 62. Redmond, Sons, & Co., timber merchants and packing case manufacturer
 64. Riddell, A., & Sons Ltd., reed, heddle & twine manufacturers, mill and factory requisites
 66. Lyttle, Geo., ship carpenter
       Great Victoria Street Baptist Church - Rev. Robert Herries, minister; res., 27 Cromwell Road
..........Hope Street intersects
68, 70. Cleland, John & Son, Ltd., Mercantile Stationers, Account Book Makers, Letterpress Printers, Bookbinders, Embossers & Fancy Boxmakers. Tel. No. 1156; Residence, John M. Cleland, Larchmont, Eglantine Avenue. Telephone No. 2517; G. Arthur Cleland, Glenavon, Cranmore Park
 72. Vacant
 74. Weir, W. G., & Co., fancy box makers
                            Ground Floor
 78. Prenter, J. B., paper and twine merchant
                            Second Floor
   "   McMullan, Wm., ladies shirt and skirt manufacturer
   "   Victoria Hemstitching Works
                              Third Floor
   "   Mack, Hugh, & Co., shirt manufacturers
 80. Vincent, J., & Sons, Pianoforte Warehouse & Piano Tuners
   "   Vincent, J. H., Mus. Bac., music teacher
 82. Connolly, Thos., bookkeeper
 84. McCullagh, J. P., commercial traveller
 86. Boylan, John, clerk
 88. McMillen, Miss Margaret
 88. Liverpool Victoria Legal Friendly Society - W. C. Low, manager
 90. Roberts, Mrs. Mary
 92. Brooks, Miss Kate (Miss E. in 1907)
 94. Hynds & Co., plumbers
..........Downshire Place intersects
                          Belvedere Place
96, 98. Bridgett, Wm., Artistic Banner Painter & Regalia Manufacturer
100. Brannigan, Mrs.
102. Milliken, T. J., foreman
104. Campbell, H., dentist
106. Wilson, Miss
108. Grattan & Co. Ltd., Aerated Water Manufacturers - Fredk. White, Manager
110. Dr. Barnardo's Ever Open Door - Rev. W. G. Anderson, resident agent
..........Ventry Street intersects
112. The Belfast Pure Ice and Cold Storage Co. Ltd.
116. The Belfast Ophthalmic Hospital - Consulting physician, Sir William Whitla; surgeon, J. Walton Browne, assistant surgeon; Cecil E. Shaw, clinical assistant, H. H. B. Cunningham; Miss Hewitt, matron
                            Richmond Terrace
118. Graham, B., surgical instrument and artificial limb maker
120. Byron, Miss, teacher of Universal system of dress cutting
122. Vacant
124. Central Nurses' Home - Miss Rowan, lady supt.
126. Caldwell, S., dentist, D.D.S.
128. Vacant
130. Burns, Wm., M.D., surgeon
132. Vacant
134. Carroll, Miss, dress maker
        Magdalene Parochial Hall

Victoria Street Little
off Hope Street

   1. Gateway
3, 5. Taylor, J. & E., manufacturers of fancy linens
   7. Ekins, Jessie
   9. Dickey, T., porter
 11. Stoops, R., railway guard
 13. Keown, Mrs.
 15. Burron, B., railway guard
 17. Cummings, Mrs.
 19. Heaney, Thomas, gardener
 21. Johnston, Mrs.
 23. Rodgers, F., engine driver
 25. Hewitt, Mrs. (Joseph, labourer in 1907)
 27. McMillen, John, laundry
29, 31, 33. Thompson, John, shirt & collar factory
..........Downshire Place intersects
 35. McCartney, John, carpenter 
 37. Stewart, Mrs.
 39. McMurran, John, butter & egg dealer
 41. Dowds, Rebecca J.
       Grattan & Co.'s back entrance
                               __________

   2. Morrow, Robt., shipping clerk
   4. Lindsay, W., upholsterer
   6. Warnock, Miss
   8. Gorman, Swan, labourer (Sean Stan Ewan?)
 10. King, Edward, R.I.C.
 12. Wright, Elizabeth
 14. Daly, David, labourer
 16. Roy, W., paper stores
..........Bruce Street intersects
18, 20, 22, 24. Side door & yard
26, 28. Thompson, John, Victoria Factory
 30. Vacant
32, 34. Smyth, D., carpenter
 36. Smyth, T., motor man
 38. Hanna, Mrs.
 40. Cairns, Catherine
 42. Fisher, Alex., motor man
..........Harmony Street intersects

Victoria Yard
off North Queen Street

       Scullion, D., hay and straw dealer

Violet Street
Springfield Road to Cavendish Street

                               Violet Terrace
   4. McSorley, Matt., labourer
   6. Mulholland, Mrs.
   8. Cinnamond, Wm., compositor
 10. Walsh, Catherine
 12. Magee, James, labourer
 14. Watters, Jas., spirit grocer
                                __________

   1. Connolly & Co., spirit grocers
   3. Graham, Orr, R.I.C.
   5. O'Hanlon, J., insurance agent
   7. Heenan, Susan
   9. Close, Arthur, traveller
 11. Higgins, Geo., fish monger
 13. Mount, C., postman
 15. Campbell, Jas., checker
 17. Cunningham, Ellen, grocer
 19. McHugh, Joseph, saddler
 21. Teer, Daniel, baker
 23. Barry, P., engineer
 25. Greer, Saml., van driver
 27. McKendry, Patk., labourer
 29. Finn, Elizabeth
 31. Madden, Thos., carpenter

Virginia Street
Donegall Pass to Vernon Street

   1. McDougall, Robert (R., engine driver in 1907)
   3. McCreight, Mrs. M. J.
   5. Leonard, Geo., spirit grocer
..........Elm Street intersects
   7. Vacant
   9. Boyd, R. J., store keeper
 11. Finlay, Isaac, porter
 13. Butler, Mrs., dress maker
 15. Orchin, Chas., bread server
 17. Campbell, Mrs. Rachel
 19. Bryan, Mrs.
 21. Wright, R., clerk
 23. Ferguson, Wm., labourer
 25. Blevings, Miss Agnes
 27. Clugston, David, clerk
 29. Holmes, Mrs.
31, 33. Vacant
 35. Holmes, Alex., plumber
 37. Vacant
 39. Higginson, Thos., traveller
41, 43. Vacant
                                __________

   2. Watson, John, joiner
   4. Hughes, Wm., traveller
   6. Dougall, Wm., plasterer
   8. McRory, Geo., hardware
 10. Mooney, Wm., butler
 12. Eaton, Wm., time keeper
 14. McCann, Mrs. Mary A., house keeper
 16. Lavery, W. J., linen lapper
 18. Patterson, Mrs. (John in 1907)
 20. Megarry, Miss Mary (Mrs. in 1907)
 22. McClelland, William
 24. Gillespie, S., engineer
 26. Jackson, Mrs.
 28. Rodgers, R., chief inspector City Tramways
 30. Baxter, Samuel, painter
 32. Watterson, Mrs., ladies' nurse
  "    Webster, Thos., engineer
 34. Cosgrove, Mrs. Sarah
 36. Kannenberg, R., watchman
 38. Watson, Mary
 40. Whitters, Jas., time keeper
 42. Thompson, S., salesman (Mrs. Robert in 1907)
 44. White, John, clerk
 46. Modern College of Music - M. Weitzner, proprietor

Vistula Street
off McCandless Street

   5. Gates, Chas., labourer
   7. Foy, W. J., labourer
   9. Linden, P., coalman
 11. St. Mary's Mews
 13. Clydesdale, Edw., carter
 15. Barr, Robert, joiner
 17. Wilkinson, R. I., labourer (R. J. in 1907)
 19. McCreight, Margaret
 21. McClelland, Francis, labourer
 23. McIlwaine, M., van driver
 25. Noble, Robert, cler
k
 27. Nelson, Robt., harbour porter
 29. McIlwaine, Robt., labourer (Margaret in 1907)
 31. Craig, Wm. R., labourer
 33. Law, Thomas, tailor
 35. Vacant
 37. Rainey, T., pensioner
                               __________

   2. Granville, Henry
   4. West, Mrs.
   6. Lemon, Maryann (Mary Ann)
   8. English, Robt., labourer
 10. Douglas, Chas., gardener
 12. Vacant
 14. Nutt, John, labourer
 16, McDowell, Samuel, labourer
 18. Beattie, Sarah
 20. Davey, John, foreman
 22. Moore, Robert, clerk
 24. Vacant
 26. Milligan, W., boot maker
 28. Fulton, Mrs.
 30.  Brown, John, crane driver
 32. Walker, J., labourer
 34. Crothers, Richd., rougher
 36. McCarroll, Alex., labourer
 38. Vacant
 40. Cushley, John, labourer
 42. Trainor, James, labourer
 44. Vacant
 46. King, Wm., oiler (Robt., finisher in 1907)
 48. Porter, Joseph, dairyman

Vulcan Street
Mountpottinger Road to Seaforde Street

1, 3. Goods entrance
   5. Rooney, Francis, labourer
   7. Magee, Wm., labourer
   9. O'Hara, Henry, labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. McShane, Edward, labourer
 15. Hughes, M., coal porter
 17. McAuley, Francis, labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. McKee, Samuel
 23. Nolan, Michael, fireman
 25. Brandley, John, labourer
 27. McConville, Mrs. E. (J., labourer in 1907)
 29. Johnston, Albert, seaman
 31. Dobbin, Jane
 33. McBride, Jas., labourer
 35. Vacant
 37. Sharpe, Peter, labourer
 39. Dougan, Patrick, dealer
 41. Dempsey, Mary
 43. English, John, rope spinner
 45. Boyle, Thomas, carter
 47. Sloan, Jas., labourer
 49. O'Donnell, Wm., holder-up
 51. Vacant
 53. McCormick, Jas., labourer
 55. Dougherty, John, labourer
 57. Hart, Mrs. Mary
 59. McIlvogue, Jas., labourer
 61. Walsh, Harry, labourer
 63. Greenan, Patrick, labourer
 65. Nolan, John, labourer
 67. Fagan, J. E., carpenter (Edith in 1907)
 69. Copeland, Patk., labourer
 71. Curran, John, labourer
 73. Vacant
 75. Bryson, P., labourer
 77. Irvine, Mrs.
 79. Kelly, Mary
                                __________

   2. McIlhatton, S., spirit grocer
   4. Magee, Margaret
   6. Steenson, John, seaman
   8. Kelly, Mary
 10. Scott, Mrs. Elizabeth
 12. Leyland, John, painter
 14. Power, Thomas, labourer
 16. Brady, Mrs. Maggie
 18. Vacant
 20. Savage, Margaret
 22. Madill, Martha
 24. Heaney, Danl., labourer
 26. McBride, Robt., labourer
 28. McSherry, Wm., labourer
 30. Mulherron, J., labourer
 32. Flynn, John, labourer