LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate every penny counts

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 

1943 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1943 Index

A to Anglesea St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road

D Part 2    E     F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

I

Ilchester Street
from 149 Duncairn Gardens to Upper Mervue Street

1-3. Vacant ground
   5. Balmer, A. G. C.
   7. Simpson, Mrs.
   9. Robinson, James
 11. Collins, Robert
 13. Adair, John, pattern maker
 15. Renwick, James
 17. Beckett, Isaac, carter
 19. Elliott, David, R.U.C.
 21. Millar, Hugh, iron turner
 23. Heron, Thomas, labourer
 25. Coleman, Miss J.
 27. Kilpatrick, H., clerk
 29. Lee, Mrs. E.
 31. Stewart, M., warehouseman
 33. Brown, Ernest, stager
                               __________

 2a. Dalzell, Frank, aircraft inspector
   2. Kane, Robert
   4. Ogilby, Miss M.
   6. Barr, Mrs.
   8. Hyland, Thomas
 10. Johnston, Charles
 12. Burns, William, labourer
 14. Boyd, David, holder-up
 16. Jones, James, hair dresser
 18. McCartney, Mrs. Thomasina
 20. Burns, John
 22. Thornton, Miss
 24. Carson, Mrs. J.
 26. Kirkpatrick, K., driller
 28. Peoples, Mrs.
 30. Beattie, Robert E., checker
 32. McFarland, Miss Eileen
 34. Russell, Henry, fitter
 36. Rippard, J., shipwright
 38. Girvan, W.
 40. Vacant

Imperial Drive
from 104 Ravenhill Avenue to Rosebery Road

1-3. Occupied
   5. Maginnis, Mrs.
   7. Elliott, A., store man
   9. Webb, J., tailor
 11. Crawford, G., R.U.C.
 13. Livingstone, S. H., motor man
 15. Gordon, J. J., R.U.C.
 17. Corry, Charles, plumber
 19. Duffin, Miss
 21. McAllister, G. T., R.U.C.
 23. McKernan, Miss H. G.
 25. McKee, T. & Sons Ltd., builders and contractors. T.N.: 57244
 27. Adams, John D., motor driver
 29. Rainey, J.
 31. Armstrong, S. E., grocer
..........here is Rosebery Road
                              __________

   4. Ringland, James, bread server
   6. Arthur, Edward, red leader
   8. McCleary, E., clerk
 10. Barrett, John, conductor
 12. Armstrong, ?
12a. Berry, G., R.U.C.
..........here is Imperial Street
 14. Crossen, Thomas, labourer
 16. Ringland, R., brass fitter
 18. Hamilton, ?
 20. Moore, A., traveller
 22. Buckley, B. L., soldier
..........here is Roslyn Street

Imperial Street
from 83 Rosebery Road to Imperial Drive

   1. Bunting, F., clerk
   3. Occupied
   5. King, William, pavior (Keen, Wm., pavior in 1918)
   7. Moore, George, boiler maker
   9. Stitt, T., labourer
 11. Francis, ?
 13. Elliot, Robert, labourer
 15. Cairns, Mrs. Mary
 17. Lindsay, John, pattern maker
 19. Patton, H.
 21. Walker, Mrs. E.
 23. Newman, R. J.
 25. McVeigh, C., lorry driver
 27. Clements, Miss L.
 29. Crothers, Charles, labourer (Carothers in 1918)
 31. Bailie, Robert, labourer
 33. Yard
 35. Burns, William, labourer
 37. Boyd, Taylor, salesman
 39. Burns, ?
 41. Hutton, R., carpenter
 43. King, Thomas, moulder
 45. Ginniff, Herbert, labourer
 47. McMullan, R., driver
 49. Taylor, James, labourer
 51. Bingham, Mrs. Ellen
 53. Boyd, Hugh, labourer
 55. McKee, Robert, labourer
 57. Brown, William, oiler
 59. Burton, William, labourer
 61. Robinson, William
 63. Kane, Alex., yarn dresser
 65. McBride, William, soldier
 67. Kelly, Samuel, labourer
 69. Gibson, Samuel, labourer
 71. McBride, John, baker
 73. Robertson, John
 75. Ritchie, William James
 77. Start, D. (Stuart?)
 79. Martin, John, driller
 81. Venard, J.
 83. Wortley, W. L., steward
85a. Chambers, J., cabinet maker
 85. Smyth, John
 87. Chambers, ?
 89. Fletcher, James, engineer
 91. Diffon, Thomas, plumber
 93. Johnston, ?
 95. Houston, ?
 97. Hillier, John, labourer
 99. Coulter, R., belt maker
                              __________

   2. Mell, Alfred, supper saloon
   4. Boyce, John, labourer
   6. McGall, J. J., van man
   8. Reid, Miss Jennie
 10. Watson, F., water inspector
 12. Sloan, W. J., store man
 14. Gilpin, Andrew, labourer
..........here is Roslyn Street
 16. Montgomery, Mrs.
 18. Taylor, R., plumber
 20. Reid, Samuel, range setter
 22. McShane, Arthur, labourer
 24. Cooper, R., driver
 26. Connor, Martin
 28. Connor, W. J., wire worker
 30. Kelly, W. J., brick layer
 32. Lindsay, W. J., brick layer
 34. Milligan, George, labourer
 36. Swindle, Mrs.
 38. Egerton, James, labourer
 40. Cumming, James
 42. Livingstone, Mrs.
 44. Vennard, Hugh, butcher
 46. Beattie, Wm. J., labourer
 48. Halliday, R., labourer
 50. Stockdale, ?
 52. McMullan, Alexander, grocer
54-56. McMullan, A., grocer
 58. Lennon, Wm. H., labourer
 60. Crooks, Samuel, labourer
 62. Beattie, Cecil, machinist
 64. Robb, A. E., labourer
 66. Kinney, John, carter
 68. Erskine, H., coal heaver
 70. Millar, Thomas, soldier
 72. Donnelly, Samuel, tenter
 74. Green, R., R.A.F.
 76. Hamilton, J. E., fitter
 78. Gibson, S. A.
 80. Gorman, George, labourer
 82. King, Ernest, labourer
 84. McCausland, R. J., labourer
 86. Watters, Harold, motor driver
 88. Hamilton, David, builder
 90. Vennard, Robert, butcher
 92. Ard, H., driver
 94. Mooney, R., clerk
 96. Morrison, J., plumber
 98. Kane, W., labourer
100. Curlett, J. William
102. Occupied
104. Brice, William, rigger
106. Andrews, Mrs. E.
108. Rush, T., dairyman
110. Black, L. N., store man
112. Rankin, H., plasterer

Ina Street
from 47 Dee Street to Julia Street

   3. Baxter, ?
   5. Copeland, George, agent
   7. Russell, W. J., watchman
   9. McGregor, Thomas, fitter
 11. Nelson, A., iron turner
 13. McIlroy, Jeremiah, labourer
 15. McCarthy, Joseph, joiner
                               __________

2-18. Occupied

Independent Street
from 98 Short Strand to Woodstock Street

 1a. Carson, T., engineering works
   1. McMullan, Henry, bar man
   3. McCann, Miss Margaret
   5. McMahon, Mrs. Margaret
   7. Power, Edward, labourer
   9. McGiveran, Gerald, labourer
 11. McCann, Charles, dealer
 13. McSherry, C., weaver
 15. Dawson, J., shop assistant
                               __________

   2. Smith, John, labourer
   4. O'Rawe, Elizabeth
   6. Heron, William, fireman
   8. Walls, Mrs. T.

India Street
from 94 Botanic Avenue to Wolseley Street

 1a. Garvey College - Principal, N. Garvey, B.Sc.
   1. McAllister, P., spirit merchant
   3. Allen, Andrew, draper
   5. Clarke, Edward
   7. Dalzell, Miss Agnes
   9. Lewis, Mrs. M.
 11. Moreland, Miss
 13. Morrison, Mrs. M.
 15. Walker, Miss M.
 17. Currie, William, dairyman
 19. Calvert, L., labourer
 21. Corry, Miss
 23. Williamson, Thos., male nurse
 25. Bounden, J. E.
 27. McIlveen, J. F., com. traveller
 29. Beresford, Mrs. E.
 31. Flowerdew, Mrs. L. J.
                               __________

   2. Pierce, H. L., builder
   4. Wallace, Mrs. Marie
   6. Montgomery, Miss Helen
   8. Johnston, J. W., artist
 10. Clements, Mrs. Martha
 12. Gwynne, E. F., traveller
 14. Croft, Mrs.
 16. Armour, Miss M.
 18. Garvin, J. A., traveller
 20. Proctor, W.
 22. Marks, Miss

Indiana Avenue
from 1 Vancouver Street to Cavehill Road

   1. McKeown, R. L., secretary
   3. Brown, R.
5-15. Vacant
 17. Occupied
 19. Hetherington, Thomas
 21. Young, George, teacher
 23. Doherty, Millar
 25. Alexander, Miss Mary
 27. McFeeters, Jas., reeling master
 29. Duncan, W.
 31. Summerville, Josiah
 33. Donohue, Daniel
 35. Green, The Misses
 37. Carson, F. W., estate agent
                              __________

   2. Taylor, Morris
   4. Black, T. B.
   6. Russell, William, tailor
   8. Lyons, Mrs. J.
 10. McFarland, John
 12. Coulter, J.
 14. Bleakley, A., engineer
 16. Faulkner, ?
 18. Kane, Mrs. A.
 20. McMeekan, Robert
 22. Thomson, W., clerk
 24. Hare, W., clerk
 26. Smyth, R. J., collar cutter
 28. McKenna, Sally
 30. Feenan, John
 32. English, A.
 34. Johnston, W. J., chartered accountant
 36. Couser, ?
 38. Smith, J. E.
 40. Busby, J. A., R.N.
 42. Thompson, John
 44. Cohen, M.
 46. Henry, Miss N.
 48. McRoberts, Miss
 50. Ferguson, Miss M. F.

Ingledale Park
at 540 Crumlin Road

   1. McCoullagh, John, baker
   3. McMurray, Robert
   5. Gilliland, William
   7. Spence, James, wood worker
   9. Bell, James
 11. Wilson, George
13-15. Vacant ground
 17. Stewart, Robert, fitter
 19. Gould, James, wood worker
21-27. Vacant ground
 29. Magill, William J.
 31. Ewing, Edward J.
                              _________

 10. Cameron, Duncan, iron turner
 12. Dickson, James, insurance superintendent

Inkerman Street
from 11 Omar Street to Balaclava Street

   1. Ferris, David, labourer
   3. Ross, David, labourer
   5. Smyth, Patrick, labourer
   7. Barnes, Mrs. Mary
   9. McKee, Mrs. Catherine
                               __________

   2. McCarrin, James, slater
   4. McGeown, Margt., spinner
   6. McEvoy, John, bar man
   8. McShane, M. A., spinner
 10. Harney, Bernard, flax dresser
 12. Molloy, Michael, labourer
 14. Hannaway, W. D., labourer
 16. Morah, Edward, labourer
 18. Connolly, John, labourer
 20. McGarry, J., conductor

Innes Place
at 120 Donegall Road

   1. Mission Hall
   3. Marshall & Montgomery, building contractors
   5. Hardy, Mrs. Sarah
   7. Cochran, Edward
   9. Graham, Charles, labourer
 11. Murchie, Charles, labourer
 13. Warren, Wm. John, labourer
                              __________

       Belfast City Tramways (rear entrance)

Innisfayle Gardens
at 84 Donegall Park Avenue

       Vacant ground
                              __________

   2. Knox, Stewart
   4. Wilgar, J. C., clerk
   6. Wilson, Samuel, clerk
   8. McBride, H., R.U.C.
 10. Annett, Mrs.
 12. Carlisle, Robt., R.U.C.
 14. Johnston, Mrs. Martha

Innisfayle Park
at 568 Antrim Road

   1. Clarke, W.
       Vacant ground
   5. Parkinson, F. W.
   7. Loughridge, James, secretary
   9. Dunlop, John, solicitor
 11. Vacant ground
 13. Hanna, J. B.
 15. Vacant ground
 17. Barber, J. W., H.M. Customs
       Vacant ground
                              __________

   2. Gordon, Rt. Hon. John F., M.P.
   4. Gillespie, John
   6. Young, H. F., mineral manufacturer
   8. Agnew, John, director
 10. Vacant ground
 12. Hill, W. A., civil engineer
 14. Young, T. J., draper
       Vacant ground

Innisfayle Road
at 24 Parkmount Road

    3. Carson, Miss V.
..........here is Castle Avenue
   5. Austin, John
   7. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
   9. Anderson, Mrs. May
 11. McLean, Mrs.
 13. Erskine, Rev. Gordon, B.A., D.D.
 15. Higgins, John, photographer
 17. Baillie, Robert, solicitor
..........here is Donegall Park Avenue
 19. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
..........here is Waterloo Gardens
 23. Barber, Rev. E. S.
 25. McNeice, George
 27. McKay, David, civil servant
 29. Croasdaile, J. E., M.Inst.C.E.
..........here is Downview Avenue
                              __________

   2. Leonard, Mrs. M.
   4. Chatfield, M., building contractor
   6. Henry, Thomas, director
   8. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 10. Vacant
 12. Linton, Dr. Wallace, M.B., B.C.H., B.A.O.
 14. Unall, Isaac, furniture dealer
 18. McClure, Kerr, manager
 20. Warren, Capt. G. M.
..........here is Donegall Park Avenue
 26. Wheeler, Charles, manager
..........here is Waterloo Gardens
..........here is Downview Avenue

Institution Place
from Hamill Street to Barrack Street

   1. O'Hagan, Mary
   3. McCluskey, H., labourer
   5. Gourlay, Mrs.
   7. Murphy, Joseph, buyer
   9. Quinn, Joseph, spindle maker
 11. Craig, Robert, painter
 13. McDermott, Joseph, plumber
 15. McMahon, H., labourer
..........here is John Street
 35. Madden, Denis, labourer
 37. McGurk, Sarah
       Durham Recreation and Social Club - John Kerr, secretary
 39. O'Kane, Michael, labourer
 41. Kerr, J., carter
                              __________

24-28. St. Mary's Female P.E. School - Principal, Miss McMullan
 30. McQuillan, John
 32. McKendrick, John
 34. Murphy, Alf.
 36. McCrudden, R., clerk
 38. McGeough, Mrs.
 40. McCourt, John, milkman
 42. McParland, N., coal merchant
 44. Morgan, Mary
 46. McParland, Neil, stables
 48. Delaney, Mrs. E.
 50. McIlduff, Bernard
 52. Maguire, John, labourer
 54. Sharpe, Catherine

Inver Avenue
from 205 Cavehill Road to Salisbury Avenue

   5. Parks, W.
   7. Gray, William, clerk
   9. Connor, P., civil servant
 11. Ussher, Mrs. W.
..........here is Victoria Gardens
 13. Boyd, Mrs. J. B.
 15. Elliott, W., plumber
 17. Bailie, E. G., assistant manager
                             __________

   2. Irvine, C., traveller
   4. Allen, W. K.
   6. McDonald, Mrs. E.
..........here is Victoria Gardens
   8. Robinson, E. G., journalist
 10. Taggart, Mrs.

Inverary Avenue
off Holywood Road

 91. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Coulter, Hugh Taylor, director
   4. Vacant
   6. Ferris, Samuel, secretary
   8. Duffin, Gerald, builder
 10. Troughton, F. J., agent
 12. Vacant
 22. Cunningham, Miss
 24. Vacant
       Vacant ground
 42. Armstrong, F., labourer

Inverary Drive
off Victoria Road

   1. Davis, Mrs.
   3. Vacant
   5. Bennett, R., inspector
   7. Graham, J., butcher
..........here is Victoria Avenue
 13. Starret, A.
 15. Boyd, J. J., clerk
..........here is Station Road
 21. McMillen, William, joiner
 23. Johnston, John, stationer
 25. Cleland, John, insurance inspector
                              __________

   2. Davis, Mrs., confectioner

Inverness Place
at 13 Coates' Street

   1. McConnell, Bernard, labourer
   3. Blain, James, dealer
   5. Cosgrove, Thomas
   7. Kavanagh, Samuel, brush maker
                              __________

   2. Campbell, Elizabeth
   4. Quinn, John, labourer
   6. Maxwell, Joseph, labourer

Ireton Street
from 84 Botanic Avenue to Wolseley Street

   1. Hamilton, H., clerk
   3. English, Mrs. A.
5. Cranston, W., traveller (this entry was upside down and 2 streets down, I'm just assuming this is where it was supposed to be as number 5 was missing in Ireton Street)
   7. Stokes, Mrs. Martha
   9. Dawson, Mrs. Sarah A.
 11. Connelly, Henry, R.U.C.
 13. Steenson, J. A., clerk
 15. McDonald, Mrs. Louise
 17. McKevitt, Miss M.
 19. Henry, Charles
 21. Agnew, D., traveller
 23. Rea, Mrs. M. J.
                               __________

 2a. Fitchie, Mrs.
   2. Gray, Miss Elizabeth
   4. Mercer, Miss Agnes
   6. Territt, J., manager
   8. Hull, F. W.
 10. Graham, Mrs. S. G.
 12. Campbell, Mrs. Margaret
 14. Lemon, H., secretary
 16. Penberthy, C. H., soldier
 18. Robertson, Mrs. S.
   "   Flynn, L. V., civil servant
 20. Bateman, W. A.
 22. McWilliams, John
 24. Doran, T. W., house furnisher

Iris Drive
from 5 Gortfin Street to Springfield Avenue

   1. Sands, Jos., sheet metal worker
   3. McCloskey, Joseph
   5. Thompson, James, conductor
   7. Maguire, John, waiter
   9. Price, Edmund
 11. Nugent, James, driver
 13. Hamill, James, labourer
 15. Toman, Francis, machinist
 17. Donnelly, Thomas
 19. Powderley, Joseph, tailor
 21. McGrath, James, labourer
 23. Nugent, Joseph
 25. Bryan, Joseph R.
 27. Faller, Robert, clock maker
 29. McCabe, Edward, shop assistant
 31. Kennedy, Harriett, char woman
 33. Savage, Edward, fitter
 35. Occupied
 37. O'Neill, Edward, van man
 39. Drumm, Patrick
..........here is Iris Street
 41. Mulgrew, Michael, bar man
 43. Lenane, James R.
 45. Galbraith, John, bar man
 47. McKinney, Thomas, carter
 49. Maxwell, Thomas, fireman
 51. Kerr, Thomas, driver
 53. Faloon, Joseph, driver
 55. Bradley, Mrs. Mary
 57. McElwee, James, labourer
 59. McIlroy, P. G., postman
 61. Hill, David, labourer
 63. Brannigan, M.
 65. McGill, Archibald, cleaner
 67. McGeown, John, bar man
 69. Lynn, Patrick, postman
 71. Rogers, Michael
 73. Smyth, John, bar man
 75. Heaney, Margaret
 77. Bailey, Patrick, postman
 79. Bailey, James, conductor
 81. Milligan, John, engineer
 83. Davey, James
 85. Kinder, G. J., clerk
 87. Brennan, Miss
 89. Connolly, John, slater
                              __________

   2. Connolly, Patrick, bread server
   4. Hill, William
   6. Gattins, Francis, tailor
   8. Carbine, James, fitter
 10. McKenna, Sarah Ann
 12. Hartley, Patrick, driver
 14. Smyth, Mrs. E.
 16. Caffrey, Mrs. Mary
 18. Gough, Mrs.
 20. Cleland, Percy, baker
 22. Corr, James
 24. Haughey, James, brick layer
 26. Ross, Mrs.
 28. O'Sullivan, Mrs.
 30. Clarke, Samuel, carter
 32. Henry, Catherine
 34. Kelly, John, driver
 36. McLean, James, plasterer
 38. O'Neill, John, labourer
 40. Brady, Matthew, bar man
..........here is Iris Street
 42. Cassidy, John, labourer
 44. Fitzpatrick, Charles, labourer
 46. Madden, Gerald, painter
 48. McCurry, Joseph, shop assistant
 50. Martin, David, driver
 52. Smyth, Patrick
 54. Bonnie, John
 56. Lennon, Joseph Patrick
 58. Leckey, Mary Ann
 60. Marsden, Joseph
 62. Martin, Patrick, labourer
 64. McDonnell, J., labourer
 66. Jones, William, labourer
 68. Shannon, James, labourer
 70. Higgins, Hugh, conductor
 72. Clarke, Frank
 74. Lyons, Mrs. Mary
 76. Moreland, James, engineer
 78. Lyons, Hugh, turner
 80. Harkins, Bridget
 82. Lyons, Edward
 84. Gallagher, Wm., french polisher
 86. Laughlin, Henry, labourer
 88. Clark, Patrick, carter
 90. Murphy, William

Iris Street
from 86 Springfield Road to Cavendish Street

   1. Fitzpatrick, Miss
   3. Crocker, Thomas, engineer
   5. McCarnon, Rebecca
   7. Finnegan, F., motor driver
   9. Carabine, Mrs. Margaret
 11. Mulholland, John, clerk
 13. Mason, D., porter
 15. O'Hagan, H., bread server
 17. Occupied
 19. McCabe, Edward
 21. Watson, Catherine
 23. Mulholland, Joseph, labourer
 25. Mullan, John, bread server
 27. Rogan, James, tram conductor
 29. McCaffery, Geo., bread server
 31. Kean, Sarah Jane
 33. Mulholland, A., fitter
 35. Mitchell, Mrs. Margaret
 37. Quinn, Mrs. Cecilia
 39. Connolly, James, labourer
 41. King, S., labourer
 43. McConville, Bridget
 45. Regan, Frank, clerk
 47. Kelly, Daniel, labourer
 49. McConway, Francis, bread server
 51. McCabe, James, labourer
 53. Maginn, David, labourer
 55. Baxter, James, dealer
 57. McNestry, Edward, baker
 59. McNamee, John, labourer
 61. Slane, Martha
                               __________

   2. McGee, Hugh, clerk (Magee, James, labourer in 1918)
   4. McBride, John, clerk
..........here is Hawthorn Street
   6. McGoldrick, Mrs.
   8. Convery, Sarah
 10. Downey, Hugh, labourer
 12. Delaney, James
 14. Graham, John, night man
 16. McLester, Antonia
..........here is Earlscourt Street
 18. Lynch, Thomas, foreman baker
 20. Beattie, Mrs. Bridget
 22. McCormack, A., electrician
 24. O'Donoghue, Florence (O'Donohoe in 1918)
 26. McKenna, Miss M. Josephine
 28. McNamee, Patrick, inspector
..........here is Harrogate Street
 30. Carvill, Elizabeth, confectioner
 32. Dobbin, Mary
 34. Bunting, Michael, joiner
 36. Watson, William John
 38. McKeaveney, Mrs. Annie
 40. O'Callaghan, Margaret
 42. Cullan, Miss Annie
 44. McNeice, Mary
 46. Walsh, Daniel, carter

Irwell Street
at 52 Broadway

1-3. McKeown, J., sheet metal worker
..........here is Thames Street
   5. Morgan, Andrew, polisher
   7. Erskine, Mrs. Mary
   9. Baxter, The Misses
 11. Allen, Margaret
..........here is Braemar Street
                               __________

   2. Dodds, Miss A,
   4. Morrow, James, tenter
   6. Gardiner, Eric
   8. Ashton, Mrs. Jane
 10. Sinclair, Mrs. A.
 12. Hall, J., foreman
 14. McNabb, Mrs. Ellen (McNab in 1918)
 16. Graham, Miss Jane
 18. Hall, Alex., labourer
 20. Darragh, William, labourer
 22. Law, Walter, labourer
 24. Jenkins, Frank, tenter

Irwin Avenue
at 118 Newtownards Road Upper

   1. Rainey, J., egg merchant
   3. Gyle, John, clerk
   5. Vacant
..........here is Irwin Drive
   7. Connor, Dr. J.
   9. Addis, G.
 11. Roberts, Mrs.
 13. Kelly, Frederick
 15. Crothers, J. N., clerk
..........here is Irwin Crescent
 17. Blakely, M.
 19. Cassidy, Samuel, clerk
 21. Kerr, James
 23. Liddell, William H.
 25. Bennett, M., joiner
 27. Shannon, R. A., butcher
..........here is Irwin Crescent
 29. Lowe, Mrs. Rachel
 31. Smith, H.
                               __________

   2. Ferguson, A., engineer
..........here is Nevis Avenue
   4. Brown, John, bus driver
   6. Gibson, Mrs. M.
   8. Thompson, Mrs. E.
 10. Macgowan, Mrs. Margaret
 12. Crow, Mrs. E.
 14. Brennan, ?
 16. Saunderson, Alexander
 18. Hill, ?
..........here is Cheviot Avenue
 20. Chivers, J., butcher
 22. Byrne, Mrs.
 24. Smith, Letitia
 26. Heaney, William
 28. Campbell, Mrs. Margaret
 30. Matheson, Thos. B. J., J.P.
 32. McCrory, J., baker
..........here is Lomond Avenue
 34. McCourt, Mrs. E.
 36. Cooper, H., clerk
 38. Grivven, Mrs. E.
 40. Woodside, T. S.
 42. Orr, Robert, checker
 44. Burnside, W. J.
..........here is Cheviot Street
       Vacant ground
..........here is Pomona Avenue

Irwin Crescent
from 15 to 27 Irwin Avenue

   1. Stewart, Sydney R., teacher
   3. Dunlop, Mrs.
   5. Harper, R.
   7. Cooper, Miss
   9. Dunbar, Hugh, insurance official
 11. Simpson, Ralph
 13. Macfarlane, Thomas, teacher
 15. Couples, D., aircraft inspector
 17. Kerr, F. W.
 19. McIlmoyle, The Misses
 21. Lamb, J., secretary
 23. Smith, J.
 25. McClure, Samuel, gardener
..........here is Irwin Drive
 27. Dickenson, W., clerk
 29. Blair, James, engineer
 31. Barton, William, builder
 33. Smith, A., engineer
 35. Kennedy, J., traveller
 37. Preston, John R.
 39. Beattie, G., shop assistant
 41. Murdock, J. A., postal official
 43. Savage, J., shop assistant
 45. Duthie, W., clerk
 47. Dalzell, Thomas, builder
 49. Spence, ?
 51. Cruickshank, Arthur
 53. O'Dea, John, manager
 55. Proctor, T., hardware
 57. Cathcart, Mrs. T.N.: 55014
 59. McAfee, Thos. J., chartered accountant
 61. Caldwell, H.
 63. Watson, Arthur P.
 65. Lightbody, Samuel, clerk
 67. Wheeler, J.
 69. Knox, J.
                               __________

   2. Boyd, Miss
   4. Frazer, Edmund, R.U.C.
   6. Campbell, Letitia
   8. Curragh, Frederick
 10. Reid, W. A., harbour police
 12. McCormick, J. A., engineer
 14. Gibb, J. F., draughtsman
 16. Frew, Samuel, cashier
 18. Richards, H. J.
 20. Woods, A., manager
 22. Connor, William, salesman
 24. Burrows, Mrs.
 26. McGrath, P.
 28. Gemmill, W., electrician
 30. Crockard, Mrs.
 32. Howard, W. J., law clerk
 34. Atkinson, J. E., meter tester
 36. Keer, William, R.U.C.
 38. Smart, Rev. S., B.A.
 40. Moran, Misses
 42. Woods, W. C., sales man

Irwin Drive
at 5 Irwin Avenue

   1. Campbell, Alex., manager
   3. Harcourt, W. J., bread server
   5. Frazer, D., engineer
   7. Kenmuir, E., & Sons, painters
   9. Lindsay, Wm. A., draughtsman
 11. McFadden, W., A., manager
 13. Stevenson, Mrs. E.
 15. McCracken, J., minister
 17. Cathcart, S., machine man
 19. McAlpine, W., clerk
 21. McIvor, Hugh, R.U.C.
 23. Hayes, J., fitter
 25. Smith, R. Lindsay
 27. Adair, David, painter
 29. Tedford, S. J., electrician
 31. Wright, B., foreman
 33. Kirkwood, Mrs. A.
 35. Boyd, James, plumber
 37. Stewart, A., outfitter
 39. Wilson, Miss E. L.
 41. Murray, William, joiner
 43. Harris, J.
 45. Nelson, Mrs. E.
 47. Todd, J. D., clerk
 49. Hall, Miss M. E.
 51. Thompson, F. H.
 53. Pring, E., berthing master
 55. Hughes, H. William
 57. Forde, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Wilson, W., aircraft inspector
   4. Woods, Samuel, sales man
   6. Crozier, David
   8. Shaw, R.
 10. Wilson, Mrs. L.
 12. Currie, Mrs.
 14. Graham, W. J., R.U.C.
 16. Milligan, Albert, R.U.C.
 18. Irvine, Adam
 20. Moore, W.
 22. Griffith, L., teacher
 24. Robinson, Thos., civil servant
 26. Hooton, Albert, draughtsman

Irwin Street
at 67 Cullingtree Road

   3. Hall, James
   5. Grey, John, labourer
   7. Healey, Mrs.
   9. Lanaghan, Miss M. A.
 11. Loughrey, Mrs. Margaret
 13. Conlon, Charles, labourer
 15. Hughes, Michael
 17. McCann, E., labourer
 19. Browne, Mary
 21. Robinson, Mrs. Maggie
 23. Glennon, David, labourer
 25. Marron, Edward, grocer
 27. Barry, Robert, carter
 29. Kealey, James, labourer
 31. McGrath, J., labourer
 33. Kennedy, Mrs. Annie
 35. Trainor, P., french polisher
 37. Evans, James, brush maker
 39. Clark, James, french polisher
 41. Reilly, James, labourer
 43. McDonnell, F., labourer
 45. O'Kane, T. B.
 47. Blake, Miss Mary
 49. Kyles, Mrs. Elizabeth
 51. McConville, A., plasterer
 53. Kennedy, Patrick, labourer
 55. McMulkin, Mrs. Eileen (McMullin?)
 57. Barr, Daniel P., hair dresser
 59. Barr, D., hair dresser
 61. Boal, Patrick, labourer
 63. Smith, Henry, labourer
 65. McCrory, Mrs. Mary
67-71. Lavery, John
..........here is Nail Street
                               __________

   2. Valantie, Annie, supper saloon
   4. Bowman, Daniel
   6. Murphy, Mrs. Sarah
   8. Kirby, J., labourer
 10. McCann, Thomas, sailor
   "   McKinley, Margaret (McKinlay, Rose, machinist in 1918)
 12. Ferrie, John, clerk (Ferris, John, railway porter in 1918)
 14. Morgan, Mrs. Elizabeth
 16. Gibson, B.
 18. Healy, James, labourer
 20. Hanna, James, labourer
 22. Kirkby, Mrs. Eliza Jane (Kirby, John, blacksmith in 1918)
 24. Smith, Patrick, fitter
 26. McCaffrey, James, labourer
 28. McLoughlin, John, dealer
 30. Higgins, Mrs. Alice (Hagans, Francis, labourer in 1918)
 32. Carvill, Robert, fitter
 34. Tighe, Miss Mary
 36. McCotter, Patrick, labourer
 38. McCann, Edward, labourer
 40. McGrath, Mrs. Bridget
 42. McShane, J., labourer
 44. Rutherford, Miss Mary
..........here is Jude Street
 46. McGuigan, Mrs. Elizabeth
 48. Devlin, William, labourer
 50. Magee, Miss Ellen
 52. Simpson, J., labourer
 54. McKenna, Mrs. Rose
..........here is Currie Street
 56. Maginn, Mrs. Mary
..........here is Christian Place

Isaac's Court
at 24 Sandy Row

   2. Todd, James, labourer
   4. Smith, Mrs.
   6. McCord, John, weaver
   8. Shufflebottom, Charles E., machine man

Isabella Street
from 76 Henry Street to Little George's Street

1-5. Cunningham, S., grocer
..........here is Moffat Street
..........here is Valentine Street
   7. McKenna, Thomas
                               __________

   2. Russell, Mrs.
   4. Stewart, Mrs. Sarah
   6. Shearer, Miss Ellen
   8. Hull, James, labourer
 10. Caldwell, ?
 12. Kernaghan, William, labourer
 14. Jamison, Mrs. Susan
 16. Vance, W., labourer
 18. McGilton, Mrs.
 20. Mallard, William, labourer
 22. McKeown, Douglas
 24. Sime, Jesse
 26. Gordon, James, carter
 28. Vacant

Isadore Avenue
at 459 Springfield Road

   1. Patterson, Thomas
   3. Patterson, S., over looker
   5. Rosbotham, Miss K.
   7. Weir, T., insurance agent
   9. McKelvey, J., sign writer
 11. Woodside, S., tailor
 13. O'Hara, Mrs.
 15. Artt, J., sergeant R.U.C.
 17. McCann, J., cinema proprietor
 19. Millar, R., cashier
 21. John, James, R.U.C.
 23. Coles, F., civil servant
 25. Vacant ground
 27. Burne, W.
 29. Higgin, David
 31. Grant, Samuel, draughtsman
 33. McCreedy, William, clerk
                              __________

2-8. Workman Ltd. (side entrance)
 10. McNeilly, H. H., jeweller
 12. Tracey, E. J., insurance agent
 14. Watson, J. M., draughtsman
 16. Williams, C., clerk
 18. Hill, N., engineer
 20. Matier, Robert, foreman
 22. Wilson, Samuel, clerk
 24. Quinn, Mrs. Elizabeth
 26. Beirne, S. A., sergt. R.U.C.
 28. Telford, B.

Island Street
from Convention Street to 82 Dee Street

1-41. Vacant ground
..........here is Church Street East
..........here is White Star Street
 43. Vacant
 45. Wattie, W., labourer
 47. Neill, Samuel, labourer
 49. Ross, Samuel P., heater boy
 51. Wallace, ?
 53. McCausland, Mrs. L.
 55. Haddock, Samuel, labourer
 57. Robinson, James, labourer
 59. Lewis, James, labourer
59a. Vacant
..........here is Newcastle Street
 61. Davidson, Andrew, heater
 63. Thompson, George, labourer
 65. Giles, Mrs. Annie
 67. Culbert, James, labourer
 69. Vosper, Francis, labourer
 71. Scott, Mrs. L.
 73. French, Albert, turner
 75. Porter, W., labourer
 77. Nicholl, Francis, labourer
 79. Lee, William, labourer
 81. Nelson, David, labourer
 83. Eakin, John, labourer (Aiken, John, labourer in 1918)
85a. Stables
 85. Daly, James, labourer
 87. Jamison, David, labourer
 89. Patterson, Robt. D., labourer
 91. Gown, J. A., labourer (Govan, J. A., labourer in 1918)
 93. Lewis, Hector, labourer
..........here is Derwent Street
 95. Corporation Store
..........here is Solway Street
 99. Occupied
101. Whiteside, T., labourer
103. Halliday, William
105. Craig, W. J., labourer
        Belfast City Mission - David Magill, missionary
107. Kitchen, Robert, labourer
109. Clingan, S., labourer
111. Nelson, S., labourer
113. Wattie, P., boiler maker
115. Beattie, Thomas, labourer
117. Telford, William, labourer
119. Wattie, Anthony, labourer
                               __________

   2. Storey, Samuel, rivetter
   4. Moorehead, Samuel, labourer
   6. Whiteside, William, labourer
   8. Sloan, J., labourer
 10. Logan, William Jas., labourer
 12. McMillan, Mrs. M. J.
..........here is Convention Street
 14. McMillan, John, labourer
 16. Matier, John, labourer
 18. Morrison, George, labourer
 20. McFarland, John, labourer
 22. Sloan, Wm. Geo., labourer
 24. Buchanan, Richard, carter
 26. Stewart, D., smiths' helper
 28. Galbraith, James, labourer
 30. McGreevy, Mrs. C.
 32. Henderson, Henry, labourer
 34. McGreevey, D., labourer
 36. Walmsley, Harry, labourer
 38. Geary, Frank, plasterer
 40. Spiers, James, labourer
 42. Whitley, Mrs.
 44. Morning, Mrs. Margaret
 46. Herron, James, labourer
 48. Spiers, John, labourer
 50. Savage, Mrs. Catherine
 52. Stewart, Mrs.
 54. Fleming, A., labourer
 56. Simpson, William, labourer
 58. Armstrong, William, grocer
..........here is Church Street East
 60. Scott, Miss Elizabeth
 62. Daly, B., labourer
 64. Bright, James, labourer
 66. McHaffie, Thomas H., soldier
 68. Baine, Thomas J., labourer
 70. Chambers, Robert, clerk
 72. Luney, John, labourer
 74. Dunwoody, Andrew, labourer
 76. Dunwoody, C., labourer
 78. Vint, Mrs. Mary
 80. Bowden, W.
 82. Tate, William, labourer
 84. Galway, John, labourer
 86. Dickson, Edward, labourer
 88. Grattan, Thomas, labourer
 90. Boyd, Chris., labourer
 92. Stroud, Mrs. Mary
 94. Graham, John, labourer
 96. Allen, Mrs. Janet
 98. Allen, Mrs.
100. Fowler, E. G., soldier
102. Lewis, Annie
104. Currie, M., driller
106. Keery, Mrs. Jane
108. Ferguson, W. J.
110. Wallace, David, labourer
112. Grimason, William, labourer
114. Scott, Mrs. Agnes
116. Letman, Cyril, presser
118. Henderson, James
120. Kane, James
122. Nelson, William, soldier
124. Ross, Mrs.
126. Wilson, James, labourer
128. McDowell, Thos., red leader
130. McKeown, Mrs. L.
132. Gibson, Edwin, labourer
134. Boyd, George, driller
136. Pollock, William, labourer
138. Walker, Robert, labourer
140. McClean, William
142. Oliver, George, porter
144. Ritchie, Mrs. Emily
146. Moles, Mrs. Margaret
148. Simpson, H., driver
150. Cherry, William, carter
152. Green, William, labourer
154. McDowell, Mrs. M.
156. Cooke, Mrs. A.
158. Cathcart, W. J., labourer
160. Govan, John, rivetter
162. McMinn, Thomas
164. McBurney, George, labourer
166. Kitchen, George
168. Caines, Mrs. Rebecca
170. Martin, Mrs. Mary
172. Bayne, Samuel, labourer (Bryne or Byrne)
174. Black, Thomas
176. Murphy, Mrs. J.
178. Creighton, William
180. Jordan, Mrs. C., grocer
        Rockburn Recreation Club
186. Kelly, J. (garage)

Islandbawn Drive
at 247 Falls Road

   1. Lavery, Jas. Chas., iron turner
   3. Close, Miss E.
   5. McGrogan, G.
   7. Smith, James, driver
   9. Smyth, Owen, bar man
 11. Logan, Alexander, pavior
 13. McCorry, Miss K.
 15. Steele, Thomas
 17. Maguire, Miss Minnie
 19. McCullough, Stephen, traveller
       Vacant ground
..........here is Beechmount Avenue
                              __________

       Daly's Garage

Islandbawn Street
from 235 Falls Road to Beechmount Avenue

   1. McNaughton, Miss Mary
   3. McAllister, John, boot maker
   5. McMahon, Mrs. L.
   7. Keegan,. Miss Nellie
   9. McKeown, Miss Catherine
 11. McDonald, John
 13. Craney, Joseph
 15. McKeever, Miss Kathleen
 17. McMullan, J., motorman
 19. McCullough, Joseph, labourer
 21. Smith, William, railway guard
 23. Massey, Thomas, labourer
 25. McAvera, Michael, postman
 27. McMahon, Miss Elizabeth
 29. Morris, Mrs. B.
 31. MacGeary, Miss Annie
..........here is Shiels Street
       St. Mary's Female P.E. Schools
                              __________

   2. Manning, B., mechanic
   4. Devlin, Patrick, labourer
   6. Owens, James, tailor
   8. McCluskey, H., labourer
 10. McAllister, Mrs. M.
 12. Wright, John, carter
 14. Glover, D., labourer
 16. McCloskey, J., mechanic
 18. Rooney, P., shoe maker
 20. Donnelly, Murtagh, labourer
 22. Campbell, Mrs.
       Vacant ground

Isoline Street
at 116 Castlereagh Road

   1. Agnew, Miss Winnie
   3. McKibbin, W. J.
   5. Taylor, Robert, painter
   7. Scott, Richard, chauffeur
   9. Scott, Mrs. Jean
 11. Ireland, James, brass finisher
 13. McGurk, S., harbour constable
 15. Fyvie, Robert, labourer
 17. McGaffin, R. G., driver
 19. McDonald, Sandy
 21. Nelson, D., french polisher
 23. Vogan, S., U.S.C.
 25. Pauley, John, labourer
 27. Deane, A., flax dresser
 29. Stewart, Mrs. Martha
 31. Hollinger, Samuel, carter
 33. Rice, James, foreman
 35. Worrall, R., joiner
 37. Campbell, Alfred, clerk
 39. Meek, William, hackle setter
 41. Thompson, W. J., labourer
 43. Simpson, William, joiner
 45. Nicholl, Miss Sarah
 47. Geddis, Wm., preparing master
 49. Shaw, John, foreman
 51. Marshall, James, greaser
 53. Ledlie, Thomas, labourer
 55. Simms, Mrs. E.
 57. Munroe, John, labourer
 59. Stewart, Mrs. A.
 61. McCoy, W. G., foreman
 63. McCoy, John, fitter
 65. Tweedy, R., seaman
 67. Wells, Jos. A., shop assistant
..........here is Quinton Street
69-71. Martin Bros., grocers. T.N.: 57324
 73. Brown, Thomas, labourer
 75. McKittrick, Wm. H., gardener
 77. Mills, John, labourer
 79. Forsythe, Samuel
..........here is Brenda Street
 81. Vacant
..........here is Grove Street East
                               __________

 2a. Bingham, J., gardener
   2. Gray, Matthew
   4. Dorman, Mrs. Margaret (Dornan, James, hackle maker in 1918)
   6. Batchelor, Mrs. M.
   8. Scroggie, John, driver
 10. Walker, James, painter
 12. Martin, G., electric welder
..........here is Jonesborough Street
 14. Wark, Hugh, electrician
 16. Davidson, Joseph, engineer
 18. Wallace, Joseph, driver
 20. Porter, William, fitter
 22. Dean, Mrs. K.
       Vacant ground
 30. Coey, H., store man
 32. Irvine, David, shipwright
 34. Girvin, E., conductor
 36. Wilson, S., labourer
 38. Cinnamond, W. J., labourer
 40. Lutton, William
 42. Cranston, Thomas, turner
 44. McKibben, Mrs. E.
 46. McCoy, J., plater
 48. Egerton, Wilfred, plater
 50. Clare, Thomas, baker
 52. Hunter, William, carter
 54. McMullan, Daniel, fitter
 56. McMinn, Saml., shop assistant
 58. Dean, David, brick layer
 60. Lawther, Mrs. R.
 62. Chambers, John, labourer
 64. Coulter, Mrs. C.
 66. Mawhinney, James, driver
 68. Brown, R., labourer
 70. McMullan, John, driller
 72. Bell, Victor, fitter
 74. McCullough, Jackson, docker
 76. Bennett, John A., plater
 78. Cahoon, C., cooper
 80. Bingham, Mrs. Elizabeth
 82. Johnston, James, fitter

Israel Street
from 99 Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

1-3. Side doors
   5. Taylor, David, joiner
   7. Lasker, D., picture framer (Lazarus, Max in 1918)
   9. Mitchell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 11. Martin, James, labourer
 13. Linton, Mrs.
 15. Dunlop, John
 17. Jackson, Isaiah
 19. Pritchard, Mrs. Annie
 21. Reid, Robert J., plater
 23. Graham, William
 25. Hunter, S., brick layer
 27. Weston, G., labourer (West, Mrs. in 1918)
 29. Burns, William
 31. Briers, John, labourer
 33. McDowell, Bertram
 35. Wilson, James, joiner
 37. Hanna, James
 39. Wilson, A., shipwright
 41. Sloane, John, labourer
 43. Dunlop, Robert J., labourer
 45. Moore, Samuel
 47. McCullough, Alexander, labourer
 49. Taylor, David, fitter
 51. Walker, James
 53. Hendron, Robert, labourer
 55. McWhirter, George, fireman
 57. Higgins, William
 59. McMillan, John, labourer
 61. Davidson, William
 63. Walker, Mrs.
 65. Hanna, William, labourer
 67. Scott, Thomas, labourer
 69. Carley, Robert John
 71. Connor, William
 73. Houston, ?
 75. Irwin, Samuel
 77. Corbett, Mary
 79. Spence, John, labourer
 81. Coulter, John, soldier
                              __________

2-4. Side door
   6. Calderwood, J., driller (Caldwell, John, driller in 1918)
   8. Finlay, William, joiner
10-12. Finn, William, horse shoer
 14. Vacant
 16. Hunt, Miss
 18. Kirk, William, blacksmith
 20. Vacant
 22. Hamilton, Miss
 24. Stobo, Thomas, plumber (Stolo, Thomas, plumber in 1918)
 26. McCurry, James, horse shoer
 28. McDonald, Jas., brick layer
 30. Stewart, Mrs. Isabella
 32. Johnston, S., iron moulder
 34. Stewart, Thomas, joiner
 36. Cunningham, ?
 38. King, Robert, overlooker
 40. McDowell, Mrs.
 42. McDowell, D., hackle setter
 44. Lyons, Samuel
 46. Morgan, Margaret
 48. Blair, David, labourer
 50. Nixon, Miss Margaret
 52. Carlisle, Joseph, blacksmith
 54. Richardson, George, labourer
 56. Tweedie, John, labourer
 58. Boyd, Mrs. R.
 60. Donnelly, Mrs.
 62. McClean, R., labourer
64-64a. Davidson, Robert, milk vendor
 66. Watt, Eddie
 68. Kindness, William
 70. Johnston, Robert
 72. McConnell, Richard, R.A.F.
 74. Hall's Workshop

Isthmus Street
from 226 Woodstock Road to Athens Street

   1. Donelan, Charles
   3. Jackson, Mrs. A. J.
   5. Thompson, Henry, slater
   7. Beattie, Mrs. Maria
   9. Johnston, George, harbour police
 11. Johnston, James, moulder
                               __________

   2. Ward, Samuel John
   4. Vacant
   6. Kirk, Francis, motor driver
   8. Dunlop, Mrs.
 10. Stevenson, G., dealer
 12. Smyth, William, carter
 14. Milliken, John, labourer
 16. Sloan, Wm. J., labourer
 18. Coulter, H. G., cleaner

Ivan Street
at 81 York Road

   1. White, Mrs.
   3. Gallagher, Miss Margaret
   5. Luke, William
   7. Hamilton, James
   9. Craig, Thomas, labourer
 11. Winnard, R.
 13. Beggs, J.
 15. Melville, George, holder up
 17. McFetridge, John, brush maker
 19. Cuddy, Catherine
 21. Stewart, Samuel, labourer
 23. McNally, Mrs. Margaret
 25. Bagewell, T., soldier
 27. McClure, James A.
 29. Couser, Samuel, shipwright
 31. Eaton, T. H., labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Anderson, ?
 37. Rafferty, D., boiler maker
 39. Murray, ?
 41. McGrawn, Samuel, joiner
 43. Junk, ?, soldier
 45. Cunningham, Thomas
 47. Scarlett, James, rivetter
 49. Officer, William John
 51. McClure, Joseph, R.A.F.
 53. Herson, Mrs. E. J.
 55. Parker, ?
 57. Dunn, ?
                               __________

   2. McDonnell, Miss D.
   4. Fyfe, Mrs. Mary Ann
   6. McCrory, Miss Nellie
   8. McMillan, James
 10. Gordon, John, labourer
 12. Ferguson, ?
 14. Smith, S.
 16. Russell, Elizabeth
 18. Blair, Ernest
 20. Clarke, James, overlooker
 22. Rainey, James, iron moulder
 24. McIlveen, John, labourer
 26. Walker, William
 28. Jameson, ?
 30. Gray, Robert, fitter
 32. Hobbs, Mrs. Annie
 34. Selfridge, Alex., labourer
 36. McKay, William, engineer
 38. Skelly, Miss R.
 40. Esler, James, labourer
 42. Greer, ?
 44. Occupied
 46. Luke, William, driller
 48. McIlhone, J.
 50. Coleman, Mrs.
 52. Patrick, William, labourer
 54. Larmour, Mrs. M.

Ivanhoe Street
from 23 Peveril Street to Abbot Street

   1. Wight, Miss
   3. Graham, Robert, seaman
   5. Burns, Henry, labourer
   7. Quinn, Mrs.
   9. Greer, S.
 11. Burns, Samuel
 13. Wilson, J., checker
 15. Taylor, William, labourer
 17. Davidson, John A.
19-21. Vacant
 23. Gibson, George
 25. Mooney, William, labourer
 27. Vacant
 29. Telford, R., groom
 31. Bowman, W. J., labourer
 33. Swain, Mrs. Alice
 35. Elwood, John, labourer
                              __________

   2. Allen, E., labourer
   4. Armstrong, A., window cleaner
   6. Parker, James, labourer
   8. Renton, William, labourer
 10. Little, Mrs. O.
 12. Moore, Thomas, labourer
 14. Aprey, W. J., labourer
 16. Windrim, S., store man

Iveagh Crescent
off Iveagh Drive

   1. Russell, Samuel, dairyman
   3. Kelly, Mrs. W.
   5. Kelly, John, porter
   7. Maguire, John, groom
   9. McCallen, John, weaver
 11. Toner, Sarah
 13. Gribbon, Thomas
 15. McCullough, Joseph, labourer
 17. Dobbin, Mary
 19. McMurrough, Patrick, clerk
 21. Gallagher, James, chauffeur
 23. Morrison, John, clerk
 25. Lennon, Patrick, bread server
 27. Kelly, H., baker
 29. Fitzpatrick, Mrs.
 31. McShane, John, brick burner
 33. Gargin, Jane
 35. O'Hagan, E., clerk
 37. Clarke, J., slater
 39. McKnight, J., butcher
..........here is Iveagh Drive
 41. McKenna, John, bar man
 43. Manna, Mrs. A.
 45. Gillespie, Robt. J., joiner
 47. Connolly, James, store man
 49. Mullan, J., labourer
 51. Taylor, W., plaster
 53. Hughes, P., iron moulder
 55. Magennis, H., tailor
 57. Cragg, Francis J., operator
 59. Manning, D., R.U.C.
 61. Crawford, J., labourer
 63. McNeill, Patrick, insurance agent
 65. Fox, C., labourer
 67. Deane, Edward, motor driver
                              __________

   2. Sharpe, A. E., demonstrator
   4. Green, James, postman
   6. Fegan, J.
   8. Salters, George, porter
 10. Sharkey, James, driver
 12. Shannon, M., seaman
 14. Duffy, Thomas, engineer
 16. Mooney, Hugh, iron turner
 18. Morrison, Mrs. Bridgett
 20. McLaverty, James, insurance agent
 22. Duff, James
 24. Reid, John
 26. Marken, R.
 28. Allen, Russell, joiner
 30. McQuillan, J., clerk
 32. Gorman, Charles, labourer
 34. McGrath, Mrs. M. A.
 36. Toner, John, clerk
 38. Lyons, M. J., engineer
 40. Doherty, James, labourer
 42. McKinney, James, labourer
 44. McAlea, William, boot repairer
 46. McKenna, Miss
 48. O'Neill, J., clerk
 50. McMahon, Mrs. Mary
 52. McKinney, Patrick, glazier
 54. McCormick, Miss I.
 56. Cassidy, H. J., printer
 58. Kearney, Joseph, brick layer

Iveagh Drive
from 238 Falls Road to Iveagh Crescent

 1a. McKenna, Patrick
   1. McDonnell, F., builder
   3. Biggott, J., fitter
   5. Arnold, John, draper
   7. Scullion, Thomas
   9. Campbell, Bridget
 11. O'Boyle, Charles, teacher
 13. Rea, John, machinist
 15. Mulligan, James, attendant
 17. Donnelly, H., draughtsman
 19. Magee, Bernard
 21. Trainor, James, brick layer
 23. Flannagan, Edward, R.U.C.
 25. Tiernan, Mrs.
 27. Donnelly, Patrick
 29. Creighton, M., civil servant
 31. Poland, Hugh, insurance agent
 33. Carey, J., customs official
 35. Nelson, Mrs.
 37. Trainor, Mrs. Mary
..........here is Iveagh Street
                              __________

   2. Johnston, Mrs. Jane
   4. McClure, D., clerk
   6. Gribben, Annie
   8. Magill, Misses
 10. Richardson, P., baker
 12. Conway, Patrick, labourer
 14. Kearney, W. J., agent
 16. Fitzsimons, Catherine, costumier
 18. McLoone, P., electrician
 20. McWilliams, John, fireman
 22. McIlroy, Charles, clerk
 24. McCarthy, Patrick, R.U.C.
 26. Lally, C., R.U.C.
 28. O'Keefe, Miss Mary Teresa
 30. Talbot, Mrs. A.
 32. Brady, M., R.U.C.
 34. Montgomery, J., sawyer
 36. Johnston, Alex., engineer
 38. Nolan, M. J., R.U.C.
 40. Gillan, Patrick, foreman
..........here is Iveagh Street
..........here is Iveagh Crescent

Iveagh Parade
from 220 Falls Road to Iveagh Street

   1. Osborne, J., porter
   3. Gribbin, H. J., haulage contractor
   5. Armstrong, Chas., cabinet maker
   7. Freeman, H., tailor
   9. Shanks, Mary
 11. Connolly, Alice
 13. Dempster, Edward, plumber
 15. James, Thomas, painter
 17. McGinnell, John, labourer
 19. Beattie, Mrs. M.
 21. O'Malley, F., butcher
 23. Rooney, T., labourer
 25. McCavana, Daniel, R.A.F.
 27. Ogilvie, Kathleen
 29. McCorry, P., joiner
 31. McCallin, W. J., clerk
 33. Fitzsimmons, Ben., sales man
 35. Andrews, E., tailor
 37. Donnelly, F., stable man
 39. Howell, Edward, conductor
 41. Smith, P., guard
 43. Banks, James, clerk
 45. Dempsey, James
                              __________

   2. Kingman, James, joiner
   4. Burns, H.
   6. McCreesh, Frank, bread server
   8. Cooke, John, dealer
 10. Maguire, Joseph, agent
 12. Fahy, John, R.U.C.
 14. McCormick, Francis, sales man
 16. Finnegan, John, porter
 18. Greene, Mary Ann
 20. Logan, W. J., collector
 22. McNally, J., engineer
 24. McCallion, H., sales man
 26. McCullough, J., plumber
 28. Magee, R., baker
 30. Burns, Mrs. F.
 32. McCallion, A., joiner
 34. Rocks, Patrick, joiner
 36. Boyle, Edward, compositor
 38. Mulholland, Mary
 40. Duffy, E., manager
 42. Scott, B., hair dresser
 44. Kelly, James

Iveagh Street
at 63 Broadway, Falls Road

..........here is Nansen Street
..........here is Fallswater Street
..........here is Iveagh Drive
..........here is Fallswater Drive
                               __________

       Broadway P.E. School - R. Kirkpatrick, principal
   2. Kirkpatrick, R., school master
   4. Broadway Working Men's Club
   6. Montgomery, Mary
   8. McNulty, B., labourer
 10. Hunter, Miss Mary Ann
 12. Hull, Thomas, plumber
 14. McAllister, James, sawyer
 16. McShane, Joseph, labourer
18-20. Morgan, Mrs., grocer
 22. McCloskey, J.
 24. Maguire, Charles, machinist
 26. McNulty, Margaret
 28. Ewings, M., electrician
 30. McMahon, W., labourer
 32. Quinn, Hugh, labourer
 34. Toner, J., conductor
 36. Gatt, Salvatore, driver
 38. Larkin, Wm. J., printer
 40. Atcheson, George
 42. Larkin, Joseph, painter
 44. McMahon, H., driver
 46. Magee, Edward, fitter
 48. Flavell, James, labourer
 50. Rooney, George, picture framer
 52. Muldoon, John J., fireman
 54. Cullen, T., artist
 56. Leggett, Louisa
 58. Cody, P., butcher
 60. Kane, Miss J., grocer
..........here is Iveagh Drive
 62. Magee, T., packer
 64. Bradley, Patrick, sexton
 66. McKay, James
 68. McKay, David, labourer
 70. Toner, Thomas, painter
 72. Gilvery, J., railway man
 74. Towman, F., joiner
 76. Hanna, Patrick, labourer
 78. McConnell, Hugh, body builder
 80. Rafferty, Edward, sailor
 82. Callaghan, Mrs.
 84. Morgan, Murtagh, checker
 86. McCardle, Mrs. Mary
 88. Foster, J., labourer
 90. McCoey, Mrs. Elizabeth
 92. McDonald, W., postman
 94. Duff, Henry, compositor

Iverna Street
at 172 Roden Street

   1. Welsh, R. J., window cleaner
   3. Lynn, John, clerk
   5. Welsh, William Henry, labourer
   7. Small, John, carpenter
   9. Callender, Mrs.
 11. Reddick, William
 13. Collville, William, fitter
 15. Magowan, William, plumber
 17. Godfrey, William, inspector
 19. Price, Patrick, porter
 21. Dodds, John, tailor

J

Jackson Street
from 70 North Boundary Street to Hudson Street

   1. McMullan, Mrs.
   3. McIlvenna, J., hackle setter
   5. Morrow, Hugh, painter
..........here is Hopewell Street
7-9. Loan, William & Sons, bobbin manufacturers
                              __________

   2. Maxwell, William
..........here is Hopewell Street
   6. Campbell, Robt. John, labourer

Jaffa Street
from 222 Crumlin Road to Sydney Street West

   1. Mullen, Miss Mary
   3. Shaw, John, cash receiver
   5. Bothwell, Miss S.
   7. Johnston, I. M., sheet metal worker
   9. Dorman, M., labourer
 11. Robinson, ?
 13. Boyd, Hugh
 15. Morwood, S., bread server
 17. Jackson, James, bar man
 19. McAvoy, Thos. Ed., labourer
 21. Apsley, Miss Agnes
 23. McBurney, Miss Mary
 25. Stitt, Nathaniel, driller
 27. Orr, Alex., joiner
 29. Istance, Miss Margaret
 31. Bell, Mrs. P.
 33. Brown, David, brass moulder
 35. Tumelty, Alfred, labourer
 37. Irvine, Robert, motor driver
 39. Millar, Samuel
 41. McAvoy, J., fitter
 43. Waring, Holt
..........here is Danube Street
 45. McGladdery, Robt. Jos., tailor
 47. Orr, G., baker
 49. Crawford, B., blacksmith
 51. Burns, William, joiner
 53. Coulter, ?
 55. Hamilton, Jos. B., clerk
 57. Magowan, Miss M.
 59. Courtney, Richard, painter
 61. Gilliland, Henry
 63. Orr, John
 65. Hunt, James, shop assistant
 67. Imperial Window Cleaning Co. - Mrs. Ellen Smith, proprietor
 69. Manderson, Samuel, labourer
 71. Wilson, Robert H., dealer
 73. Griffin, David, labourer
                              __________

   2. Day, W. C., motorman
   4. Brown, Andrew
   6. McConnell, Mrs. Margaret
   8. Magee, Mrs. D.
 10. Templeton, Mrs. M.
 12. Fitzsimmons, John, inspector
 14. Kidd, William, sales man
 16. Brown, Mrs. Isabella
 18. Lonsdale, James, labourer
 20. Snoddy, Robt., window cleaner
 22. Kerrs, Mrs.
 24. McCullough, A., linen worker
 26. Skinner, Nelson, labourer
 28. Foster, James, labourer
 30. Mehaffey, Mrs. I.
 32. Jardine, R., shunter
 34. Farquhar, Charles, attendant
 36. Hewitt, A., pattern maker
 38. Gamble, William, checker
 40. Trew, Richard
 42. Hamilton, Joseph, labourer
 44. Young, Nathaniel, joiner
 46. Farrell, J., book binder
 48. Devlin, I.
 50. Hall, W. R., motor man
 52. McMillen, Samuel, labourer
 54. McQuitty, David
 56. Neill, James, soldier
 58. Vance, John, labourer
 60. Dodds, Wm., sheet metal worker
 62. Arlow, William, labourer
 64. Baird, Mrs. Elizabeth
 66. Downey, William, mechanic
 68. Ferris, John, joiner
 70. Thompson, R. J., yardman
 72. Ashton, W., french polisher
 74. Lynch, Stephen, clerk

Jamaica Street
at 2
Havana Street

   1. O'Hare, R., flax dresser
   3. Nalty, James, watchman
   5. Campbell, Edward, labourer
   7. McAvoy, John, shoe maker
   9. McGarry, H., labourer
 11. Brown, W. J., labourer
 13. Dempsey, Joseph
 15. McAuley, Patrick, labourer
 17. Jackson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 19. O'Connor, Mrs.
 21. Maguire, Thomas
 23. Brown, Robert
 25. Hamill, Francis, labourer
 27. Adams, Thomas, labourer
 29. Morgan, Charles, labourer
 31. Beggs, R. J., fireman
 33. Johnston, James, labourer
 35. McInteggart, Bernard, seaman
 37. Taylor, James, labourer
 39. Scott, Mrs. Susan
41-51. Vacant ground
 53. McKee, Edmund, store man
 55. Jones, John, labourer
 57. Reid, Alexander, N.F.S.
 59. Keenan, Mrs.
 61. Kane, Patrick
 63. Begley, James, labourer
 65. McNally, James, labourer
 67. Milligan, James, lorry driver
       Vacant ground
 69. Russell, Edward, labourer
 71. Kennedy, Edward
 73. McWilliams, Stewart
 75. Edgar, Hamilton
 77. Curran, James
 79. McCann, John
 81. McVeigh, James, labourer
 83. Canning, Patrick, Govt. clnr.
 85. O'Neill, Hugh, labourer
 87. Curry, George, labourer
 89. Carvill, Robert, boot repairer
 91. Morrison, James, labourer
 93. McCrory, Mrs.
 95. Bennett, William, labourer
 97. McCalliskey, F., labourer
 99. McKane, Daniel, flax dresser
101. O'Hagan, John
103. McLaughlin, Patrick, R.N.
105. Hamill, P., hodsman
107. Duffy, Hugh
109. Conlan, James, labourer
111. Power, John, docker
113. Altimas, Fredk., labourer
115. King, Carl, M.N.
117. Maguire, James
119. White, John, labourer
121. Conlon, William
123. Graham, Samuel, labourer
125. Burns, John, dealer
127. Mulholland, Mrs.
129. McCall, Patrick, dealer
131. Creelman, S., weaver
133. Boyle, Michael, rougher
135. Gallagher, Edward, docker
137. Maguire, Thomas, bar man
139. Swindells, Richard, conductor
141. McCartan, Patrick, labourer
143. Maguire, John, soldier
145. Gilmore, Edward J., soldier
                              __________

2-4. Vacant ground
   6. Bell, Patrick
   8. Clarke, Thomas, motor driver
 10. Dyer, John, labourer
 12. Casey, Mrs. Sarah
 14. McGuinness, James, docker
 16. Corbett, J. J., labourer
 18. Cranston, David, sailor
 20. Keenan, Patrick
 22. McBride, James, soldier
 24. Hamill, Joseph, shop assistant
 26. McQuitty, Joseph, labourer
 28. McMullan, Gerald, labourer
 30. Mullen, James
 32. Kelly, Sarah A.
 34. Gibbons, James, labourer
 36. Dempsey, Patrick, labourer
 38. McCann, Francis, labourer
 40. Donaghy, Owen, labourer
 42. Boak, Mrs. Mary
 44. McCann, Frank
 46. Keenan, Thomas, labourer
 48. Teer, John
 50. Murphy, James, soldier
 52. Murtagh, George, terrazzo worker
 54. McGreavey, Edward, labourer
 56. Gilboy, John
 58. Loughlin, Daniel, labourer
 60. Campbell, Thomas J.
 62. McGrath, Daniel, labourer
 64. Reid, Alex., labourer
 66. Devlin, John J., N.F.S.
 68. McMullan, Gerald, R.A.F.
70-98. Vacant ground
100. McDonald, Patrick, labourer
102. Nocker, F., terrazzo worker
104. McKenna, John, labourer
106. Strain, Charles, labourer
108. O'Reilly, M.
110. English, M., watch man
112. Farley, Hugh
114. McVeigh, Robert, carter
116. McAllister, James, porter
118. Fitzgerald, Mrs.
120. Gillan, Miss Alice
122. Creen, Frederick (Green)
124. Brady, Mrs. Sarah
126. Gibson, Edward, saddler
128. McNulty, Daniel, labourer
130. Rooney, B., labourer
132. Strain, James, carter
134. McGeough, Thomas, labourer
136. McAlea, Joseph
138. Toal, Joseph, labourer
140. McIlmunn, John, labourer
142. Brougham, Patrick
144. Christie, Charles, labourer
146. Lavery, Alexander, labourer
148. Lavery, Alexander, labourer
150. Gilmore, Hugh

James' Street
from 8 Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Ireland, Mrs.
   3. Moreland, Mrs. E.
   5. Bryans, J., labourer
   7. Sterret, James, moulder
   9. Kennedy, Hugh, mattress maker
 11. Gorman, Thomas, labourer
 13. Graham, E., labourer
 15. Rainey, Mrs. Margaret
 17. McCoy, William, labourer
 19. Howell, Miss Matthew
 21. Baird, John, R.A.F.
 23. Leeman, Saml. G., machine man
 25. Fearon, James, labourer
 27. Young, George, labourer
..........here is Berlin Street
 29. Vacant
 33. Store
 35. Megaw, John, labourer
 37. Smith, Samuel, labourer
 39. Lackey, Mrs. Agnes
 41. Kelly, J., labourer
 43. Andrews, J. C., labourer
 45. Nelson, George, oiler
 47. Wilson, S., labourer
 49. Farley, John, plater's helper
 51. Harley, Alex., plasterer
 53. Kerr, Mrs. Margaret
 55. Ditty, Thomas, labourer
 57. Higginson, W., labourer
 59. Armstrong, Mrs. Margaret
 61. Brown, Joseph, moulder
 63. McGuickin, Mrs. Margaret
 65. Winning, Mrs. M.
 67. Dorman, Mrs. Isabella
 69. Hefferon, Samuel, labourer
 71. Turner, Mrs. Susan
 73. Semple, S. J., labourer
 75. Black, David, labourer
 77. Goode, David, labourer
79-81. McBride, Robert, boot maker
                              __________

   2. Dean, David, joiner
   4. Colville, William
   6. Boyd, Hugh, labourer
   8. McMurray, Mrs. A.
 10. McKee, Robert, butcher
 12. Gamble, Mrs. E.
 14. Davis, J., fireman
 16. Waite, Mrs. R.
 18. Livingstone, J., labourer
 20. Livingstone, Mrs. Margaretta
 22. Laughlin, John, labourer
 24. Matier, F., soldier
 26. Blaney, James, labourer
 28. Millar, James, soldier
 30. Blair, William, shoe maker
 32. Martin, T. G., pawn broker
..........here is Berlin Street
 34. Kennedy, J., hackle setter
 36. Smyth, Miss E.
 38. Lowry, James, labourer
 40. Ferguson, Mrs. E.
 42. Vacant
 44. Limmey, Miss Martha
 46. Gatensby, James, labourer (Gattenby, Jas., labourer in 1918)
 48. Allen, Mrs. S.
 50. Johnston, James, labourer
 52. Martin, Mrs. E.
 54. Brown, David, labourer
 56. Bell, Mrs.
 58. Smeeth, Daniel, labourer (Smeath, Daniel, labourer in 1918)
 60. Dowey, Mrs. Eliza
 62. Pearce, Alexander, labourer
 64. Store
 66. Kane, John, labourer
 68. McClelland, George, labourer
 70. Martin, James, plumber
 72. Hughes, Charles, soldier
 74. Fox, John, labourer
 76. Milligan, John B., labourer
 78. Kirkpatrick, T., moulder

James' Street South
from 5 Linen Hall Street to 10 Brunswick Street

    3. The Bedford Street Linen Co. Ltd.
    5. Black, G. R., & Co. Ltd., clothing manufacturers
   "   Doggart, W. L., & Son, Undertakers' Merchants. T.N.: 27585-6
..........here is Bedford Street
   9. McCleery, Hamilton, & Co. Ltd.
   "   Ross, William, & Co. Ltd., Hollybank Bleach Works
 13. Hayes, T. L., electrical engineer
15-17. Bradshaw, J. R., & Co., wholesale earthenware, china, glass merchants
   "   Miller, Miller (Belfast) Ltd., linen manufacturers
   "   Adelaide Manufacturing Co., fancy linen manufacturers
   "   Johnston, R. J., & Co., handkerchief manufacturers
 21. Jackson, H., & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
                              __________

   2. Bell & Logan (side entrance)
4-6. British Thread Mills Ltd.
   "   Mallace, James, manufacturers' agent
   "   McKenna, J. K., shirt manufacturer
..........here is Bedford Street
   8. Robb, H. M., & Co. Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers
   "   O'Connor, G. K., & Co., hemstitchers
 10. McGiffin, Cowan, & Co., warehousemen
 12. Gateway
14-16. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
18-22. Kearns, W., & Co., goods and workers' entrance

Jameson Street
from 320 Ormeau Road
to St. Jude's Parade

 1a. Howlings, John, R.U.S.C.
   1. Brannon, Mrs. Hannah
   3. Maxwell, J., glazier
   5. McConnell, Robert, labourer
   7. Corry, J. F., linen business
   9. Kinnen, Emily
 11. Hart, V., caulker
 13. McAleenan, J., labourer
 15. Stone, C. W., driver
 17. Greenwood, Thomas
 19. Orr, J., caretaker
 21. Hutton, Alexander
 23. Courtney, Thomas, fitter
 25. Rodgerson, W., civil servant
 27. Anderson, Mrs. M.
 29. Ross, Mrs. Sarah C.
 31. Brown, G., baker
 33. Thompson, Mrs.
 35. Hanlon, Mrs. C. K.
 37. Duncan, George, cutter
 39. Millar, T., joiner
 41. Stevenson, P., crane driver
 43. Saunders, Mrs. C.
 45. Ballentine, J., gardener
 47. Jones, H., sheet metal worker
 49. Lunny, E.
 51. Dalzell, J., salesman
 53. Radcliffe, D. J. B., brick layer
 55. Gillespie, Miss M.
 57. Andrews, D., reel master
                               __________

2-8. McQuaid, Chas., spirit merchant
 10. McHarry, Miss A.
 12. Moss, Miss Maggie
 14. Thompson, Robt., T.U. Official
 16. Wilks, ?
 18. Gregg, Mrs. E. A.
 20. Kerr, Miss Mary J.
 22. Herdman, J.
 24. Matthews, Samuel
 26. Connell, A., joiner
 28. Heasley, Francis
 30. Carson, J. W., driver
 32. Marshall, Miss Rosana
 34. Ryan, James, postman
 36. Wilson, W. A.
 38. Martin, Miss
 40. Duncan, Alfred, cutter
 42. Winters, J. D., pipe layer
 44. Duncan, A., cutter
 46. Shannon, J., car conductor
 48. Bradshaw, Joseph, soldier
 50. Kelly, R., painter
 52.
Hilland, George, plumber
 54. Blinkinsop, Mrs. G.
 56. Boyce, Mrs. Jennie
 58. Carslake, Robert, checker
 60. Nixon, A., foreman
 62. Sommerville, H., plater
 64. Allen, J. A., lorry driver
 66. Sherrard, Miss M. W.
 68. Laverty, James H., clerk
 70. Wilkinson, S. T., blacksmith
 72. Macauley, Mrs. E.
 74. Magill, Mrs. A.

Jane Street
at 26 Eglinton Street

       Side door

Jellicoe Avenue
from 201 Alexandra Park Avenue to Skegoneill Avenue

   1. Mawhinney, F., lorry driver
   2. Mawhinney, S. T.
   3. Wilmot, George, guard
   4. Turner, James, messenger
   5. Murray, James, messenger
   6. Thompson, Mrs.
   7. Hollywood, W. J., labourer
   8. McLister, Mrs.
   9. Murray, William, operator
 10. Smythe, T. J., labourer
 11. Savage, Thomas
 12. Cowan, Alexander
 13. Lynas, Alex., railway man
 14. Poolton, James, postman
 15. Patterson, S. J., R.U.S.C.
 16. McComb, Robert, clerk
 17. Worthington, Wm., painter
 18. Lloyd, Basil, messenger
 19. Majury, James, clerk
 20. Anderson, Leonard, fireman
 21. McIlwaine, W., labourer
 22. McCleery, Samuel, labourer
 23. Ferguson, James, labourer
 24. English, Thomas, watchman
 25. Boyd, Thomas
 26. McIlwaine, Alexander, cleaner
 27. Martin, William J.
 28. Hendron, J., mechanic
 29. Wilton, George, cleaner
 30. Millar, George, clerk
 31. Cooke, William
 32. McCorrell, William
 33. Noble, Robert
 34. Neill, Samuel, caretaker
 35. Knox, Francis, shipwright
 36. Hooks, James
 37. Dickey, Thomas, driver
 38. Neill, John
 39. Colville, Alexander
 40. Connelly, Edward, tailor
 41. Russell, Alexander
 42. McCrea, William, clerk
 43. Stead, James
 44. McNerlin, James, plumber
 45. Sterrett, Robert E.
 46. Smith, Robert, inspector
 47. Beattie, John, driller
 48. Pollock, Joseph
 49. McErlean, William, conductor
 50. Rolston, Robert

Jennymount Street
at 3 North Derby Street

3-7. Vacant
   9. Neill, Wm. Thos., fireman
 11. Hutchinson, I.
 13. Adair, R., labourer
 15. Lilley, E.
 17. Lackey, M.
 19. Kerr, Mrs.
 21. Munn, Mrs.
 23. Haddick, T.
 25. Taggart, Mrs. Mary
 27. Keeves, J. (Reeves, John, carter in 1918)
 29. Haddock, Mrs.
 31. Guthrie, Jane
 33. Pollock, William
 35. Belshaw, Harry, labourer
 37. Boomer, Miss M. A.
 39. Robinson, George
41-43. Vacant
 45. Fenton, Thomas
                               __________

2-8. Vacant
 10. Hammond, Wm., labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Moore, Hugh, labourer
 16. Occupied
 18. Shaw, Mrs.
 20. Woolton, Mrs. E. (Wilton, Danl., coach trimmer in 1918)
 22. Boyle, Wm., labourer
 24. McCartney, J., labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. Caughey, Mrs.
30-42. Vacant
 44. McAlpine, Jas., plater
46-48. Vacant
 50. Todd, Fannie

Jersey Street
from 110 Snugville Street to Matchett Street

   1. King, Frank, crane man
   3. Poots, William J., clerk
   5. McClure, James, driver
   7. Thompson, G., plumber
   9. Allen, J. G., labourer
 11. Sharp, Robert, labourer
 13. Stewart, James, labourer
 15. Earley, Mrs. F.
 17. McClenaghan, Joseph, fitter
 19. McFall, Edward, fitter
 21. Rankin, Thomas, labourer
 23. Boyd, Hugh, bar man
 25. McCormick, Mrs. E.
 27. Henderson, David, labourer
 29. McGibbon, James, labourer
 31. Belfast City Mission (branch)
 33. Hamill, Henry, watch man
 35. Curry, James, labourer
 37. Smyth, Miss Agnes
 39. Robinson, William, joiner
 41. Hill, H. H., store man
 43. Elliott, Mrs. M. J.
 45. Moore, Charles S., labourer
 47. Montgomery, J., hackle setter
 49. Lewis, James McConnell, stereotyper
 51. Cully, George, labourer
 53. Inglis, Samuel, labourer
53a. Birch, Wm., & Co., builders
53b. Mahaffey, James, & Son, building contractors
                              __________

   2. Taylor, Maxwell, labourer
   4. King, Francis, machinist
   6. Archer, Samuel
   8. McIlroy, William, printer
 10. McCue, William A., labourer
 12. Clelland, Hans, shipwright
 14. Milligan, Robt. H., iron dresser
 16. Milligan, Mrs. Isabella
 18. Ussher, Miss Elizabeth
 20. Baird, John, printer
 22. Archer, Mrs. Catherine
 24. Archer, H., shipwright
 26. Finn, Thomas, machine man
 28. Woods,
David, fitter

Jerusalem Street
from 23 Rugby Avenue to Stranmillis Embankment

   1. Walker, J., labourer
   3. McKeown, Stewart, joiner
   5. Mulligan, David, driver
   7. Stuart, E. J., clerk
   9. Gordon, R., salesman
 11. Shortt, W. J., driver
 13. Blakely, N., brick layer
 15. Gardner, W., conductor
 17. Duncan, David, plumber
 19. Blackburne, William, driver
 21. Wallace, J., joiner
 23. Strachan, D.
 25. Martin, William, bread server
 27. Wright, W., linen lapper
 29. Balfour, Miss
 31. Ward, Mrs.
 33. Wilson, W., clerk
 35. McDowell, Miss Martha
 37. Hamilton, I., clerk
 39. Waring, J., joiner
 41. McNaul, Mrs. Margaret
 43. Doherty, Miss Elizabeth
 45. Car?o, H. P., labourer
 47. Marshall, Miss Bennie
 49. Hoey, S., labourer
 51. Younger, ?
..........here is Agincourt Avenue
 53. Bovaird, Robert H., cutter
 55. Purvis, Mrs.
 57. Lemon, James, labourer
 59. Mitchell, R., insurance agent
 61. Ellis, William
 63. Lamb, W. B.
 65. Coulter, Thomas, gardener
 67. Shorten, Wm., bus conductor
 69. Ellis, James, baker
 71. McConnell, James, painter
 73. Harrison, Wm. H., bookkeeper
 75. McLoughlin, Thomas
 77. Burland, W., brick layer
                               __________

   2. Heslip, W. J., shop assistant
   4. Sampson, David, electrician
   6. Clarke, Mrs. Margaret
   8. Jameson, W., bread server
 10. Green, Bernard W.
 12. Twaddell, Albert
 14. Blair, Robert, fireman
 16. Matthews, James, labourer
 18. Cameron, J., clerk
 20. Steele, Mrs. S.
 22. Ginn, Mrs. Martha
 24. Sterritt, Miss
 26. Corry, Mrs.
 28. Welsh, Robert, stone cutter
 30. Anderson, Mrs. Isabella
 32. Elliott, Thomas, baker
 34. Dickson, James
 36. Press, Thomas, paint sprayer
 38. Saunders, Arthur, soldier
 40. Boyd, William
 42. McCracken, Miss Ada
 44. Ferguson, Samuel, store man
 46. Doherty, W. A., compositor
 48. Doherty, Victor, labourer
..........here is Agincourt Avenue
 50. Sturdy, Mrs. Frances
 52. McAllister, J., labourer
 54. Neill, John
 56. Hendron, Miss H.
 58. Houston, Mrs.
 60. Shorten, Mrs. Margaret
 62. Wilson, Mrs.
 64. Elliott, James, coach painter
 66. Reddick, T., plumber
 68. Harrison, Samuel, joiner
 70. Kilgore, James, labourer (Gilgore, Jas., labourer in 1918)
 72. Doherty, W. P., painter
 74. Cochrane, Misses

Joanmount Drive
from 56 Joanmount Gardens to Joanmount Park

   1. McKeown, N., joiner
   3. Dalzell, James, mechanic
   5. Thompson, J. W.
   7. Webb, H. L., R.A.F.
   9. Dickson, Jos., french polisher
 11. Hatton, Mrs. A. E.
 13. Vogan, Robert D.
 15. McCoubrey, Samuel J., T.U. secretary
 17. Wolsey, George, tenter
 19. Chaplow, J. W., R.A.F.
 21. Barr, ?
 23. Henderson, Fredk., conductor
 25. Stitt, William, librarian
 27. Chase, Mrs. N.
                              __________

   2. Beattie, J., mechanic
   4. Keers, H., cabinet maker
   6. Lewis, Herbert, civil servant
   8. Black, Albert, warehouseman
 10. Carson, D., rivet tester
 12. Bowden, Alex., labourer
 14. Murray, J. H., engineer
 16. Purvis, A., manager
 18. McCutcheon, Arthur P., engineer
 20. Flaherty, W. J., engineer

Joanmount Gardens
at 4 Marmount Gardens

   1. Bell, David, baker
   3. McKeown, W., R.U.C.
   5. Kennedy, Robert, store keeper
   7. Head, S. G., secretary
   9. Ryan, J. S., fitter
 11. Renton, D. E., compositor
 13. Gritton, S. H., master mariner
 15. Murphy, Mrs.
 17. Boal, R., carpenter
 19. McIlvenney, Herbert
 21. Bell, Hugh
 23. Smyth, William, seaman
 25. Whitley, D., Corporation official
 27. Milne, C., draughtsman
 29. Rodger, R., fitter
 31. Keel, George, printer
 33. Greenlee, Wm., salesman
 35. Taylor, J. H., mariner
 37. Fair, J., aircraft inspector
 39. Hamilton, J. C., foreman
 41. Fitzpatrick, J., fireman
 43. Johnston, A., fitter
 45. Finlay, ?
 47. Kinney, Thomas, clerk
 49. Bradshaw, W. J., clerk
 51. Baastad, Hulda
 53. Alexander, Mrs. M.
 55. Vernor, L., driver
 57. Cross, Joseph
 59. Robertson, J. N., engineer
 61. Campbell, Miss Mary
 63. McCann, M.
 65. Shields, J., compositor
 67. McClean, Miss M. W.
 69. Barnes, T. P., store keeper
 71. Murray, Thomas
 73. Thompson, C. S.
 75. Gibson, N.
 77. Cooper, W. A.
 79. Gibb, William, iron turner
 81. Green, R. J., mechanic
 83. Murray, Samuel, joiner
 85. Withers, Mrs. E.
 87. Patterson, T., electrician
 89. Dugan, Arthur
 91. Fleck, R., salesman
 93. Ellis, William H., civil servant
 95. Ingram, J., fitter
 97. Dawson, S., labourer
 99. Galbraith, Frank, conductor
101. Hinds, W., traveller
103. Anderson, Thomas, joiner
105. Gorman, Mrs. J.
107. White, Annie
109. Finlay, James, driver
111. Mateer, Miss Clara
113. Burrell, J., slasher
115. Galloway, W., fitter
117. Lowans, Thomas, photographer
119. McCutcheon, Thos., brick layer
121. Mulholland, Richard, tenter
123. Mulholland, Samuel
125. McCormick, David, fitter
127. Jamison, Thomas, iron turner
129. Baird, Mrs.
131. Anderson, John B.
133. McDowell, M. J.
135. Orr, Fredk., plater
137. McKee, W., cord tier
139. McKee, Robert
141. McBride, John, clerk
143. Dunn, Wm., entertainer
145. Dickson, S., labourer
147. Weir, A., leather worker
149. McCune, Samuel, fitter
151. McGrath, M., cutter
153. Reford, Joseph, butcher
155. St. John, George, joiner
157. McMenemy, R. H., joiner
159. McConnell, H., labourer
161. Montgomery, Edward, clerk
163. Dunn, Mrs. J.
165. Boyd, John, blacksmith
167. Porter, Charles, driver
169. McMullan, W. H., engineer
171. Adams, George, blacksmith
173. Lee, H., driver
175. Ellis, John, fitter
177. Taylor, G. H., plasterer
179. Campbell, Robert, fitter
181. Thomas, Frederick, printer
183. Malloy, Alfred, sheet metal worker
185. McQuaid, ?
187. Scallan, James, warehouseman
189. Hedley, Harold, mechanic
191. Smyth, John, iron moulder
193. Williamson, S., joiner
195. Bayes, A.
197. Moorehead, J., labourer
199. Skelly, John, labourer
201. Wilson, James, driver
203. Thursby, James, car attendant
205. Murdock, Alice
207. Turney, N. F., R.N.
209. Ewart, Robert, labourer
211. Beck, David, driver
213. Towb, John, clerk
215. Malone, Thomas, fireman
217. Hart, Govan, plasterer
219. Carroll, Mrs. Margaret
221. Gibson, J., plumber
223. Rea, J., machine man
225. Colquhoun, John, electrician
227. Shields, P., joiner
229. Flaherty, Mrs. M.
231. Barkley, H., electrician
233-235. Vacant
237. Millen, John, salesman
239. McKelvey, Thos. F., machine man
241. McGrath, James, fitter
243. Harper, Samuel, labourer
245. Campbell, John G., salesman
247. Totten, ?
        Vacant ground
249. Herdman, Robert, fireman
251. Sinnamon, Miss G., bookkeeper
253. Murdock, Robt., plaster's helper
255. Briggs, Thomas, machinist
        Vacant ground
..........here is Ballysillan Road
                              __________

   2. McKay, S., labourer
   4. Allison, Miss Mary
   6. McKee, W. A., fitter
   8. Bowman, Mrs. M.
 10. Goulding, Mrs. M.
 12. Napier, J., engineer
 14. McKinney, W., fitter
 16. Busby, R. R., clerk
 18. Brown, R., labourer
 20. Hamilton, James, traveller
 22. Lynn, R., welder
 24. Mooney, P., clerk
 26. McGrath, W.
 28. Armstrong, T.
 30. Shields, N. C., fitter
 32. Adamson, Joseph, contractor
 34. Luckman, Ben. H., R.U.C.
 36. Willdridge, Miss
 38. Black, Wm., litho artist
 40. Totten, Mrs.
 42. Anderson, Robert, painter
 44. McAllister, ?
 46. Logan, J., carpenter
 48. Templeton, J. A., machinist
 50. Atkinson, H., joiner
 52. Press, Mrs. Jessie
 54. McMurray, Joseph
 56. Sloan, Joseph, grocer
..........here is Joanmount Drive
 58. Callen, Thomas, builder
 60. McClelland, Thos., engineer
 62. Gracey, R., machinist
 64. Courtney, William E.
 66. Haddock, Richard, motor driver
 68. Thompson, Alex., mechanic
 70. Liggins, Frederick, labourer
 72. Linton, Thomas, tailor
 74. Hawthorn, J., labourer
 76. Connelly, D. H., crane man
 78. Adgey, Miss A.
 80. Miller, Mrs. M.
 82. McMaster, Mrs.
 84. Houston, J., rivetter
 86. McDonald, Hector
 88. Maxwell, M., fitter
 90. Anderson, R. J., fitter
 92. Bill, William
 94. Morton, John
 96. Campbell, R., pork cutter
 98. Todd, H., pork cutter
100. Gibson, Wm. Jas., joiner
102. Lenaghan, P.
104. Moffatt, William, linesman
106. Smyth, John M. W., watch maker
108. Hart, Mrs. I.
110. Henderson, Jas., yarn bleacher
112. Vogan, T. H.
114. McMullan, Mrs.
116. Irwin, Hamilton
118. Black, Mrs.
120. Dodridge, Mrs.
122. Kyle, James, motor driver
124. McWatters, ?
126. Young, Thomas, salesman
128. Sweet, W. E., civil servant
130. Crawford, Mrs. A.
132. McClune, Alex., inspector
134. Coulter, R. J., insurance agent
136. Orr, Francis, machinist
138. Gilmour, W. J., driver
140. Coulter, J., fitter
142. Tedford, H., machinist
144. Brown, W. J., labourer
146. Rea, John, labourer
148. Clark, Seymour, clerk
150. Irvine, Robert, store keeper
152. Mitchell, Thomas, plumber
154. Coulter, ?
156. Miller, George, vulcaniser
158. Creighton, W., driver
160. Sloan, Thomas, packer
162. Sullivan, W. J., labourer
164. McGuiggan, Elizabeth
166. Jones, William, labourer
168. Rankin, Robert, foreman
170. Pegg, William, labourer
172. Quinn, Mrs. M.
174. Acton, W. J., labourer
176. Boyd, Thomas H., designer
178. Thompson, Mrs.
180. Pollock, Mrs. E.
182. Porter, John, brick layer
184. Glancy, John, butcher
186. Campbell, T., caulker
188. Beattie, William, fitter
190. Finlay, Arthur, clerk
192. Robinson, ?
194. Gregg, William
196. Wood, ?
198. Scott, James
200. Quaite, John, fitter
202. Johnston, Joseph, packer
204. Houston, Fred., machinist
206. Graham, Thomas, joiner
208. Cottam, H. C., hair dresser
210. Harper, James
212. Chambers, J., labourer
214. Whiteside, G.
216. Ogle, John, iron turner
..........here is Meyrick Park
        Vacant ground

Joanmount Park
at 635 Oldpark Road

   1. Smyth, A., manager
   3. Montgomery, F., clerk
   5. Alexander, F. Wm., engineer
   7. Lindsay, Hugh, builder
   9. Bradshaw, J. W., clerk
11-15. Vacant ground
 17. Gillen, Mrs.
 19. Hipson, Charles, prison officer
 21. Irwin, Sergt. L., R.U.C.
 23. Smyth, H. P., optician
..........here is Joanmount Drive
 25. George, Mrs. L. P.
 27. Park, S., baker
 29. Stitt, Jack, surveyor
 31. Robinson, Robert P., dental mechanic
 33. Robinson, Mrs. Jane
 35. Taylor, W., plumber
 37. Boston, Miss A.
 39. Barter, J. P.
 41. Devlin, James, compositor
 43. Templeton, W. J., fitter
 45. McConnell, L. G.
 47. Armstrong, James, joiner
 49. Haddick, Mrs. E. J.
 51. Johnston, Samuel, hardware merchant
 53. Dinnen, N., insurance agent
 55. Nixon, G., fitter
 57. Hunter, F., sheet metal worker
 59. Halliday, Elizabeth
 61. Carlisle, Herbert
 63. Stuart, Alex.
 65. Shaw, J., labourer
 67. Moore, Hugh, labourer
 69. Arlow, Mrs. Elizabeth
 71. Meek, Jack
 73. Thompson, E., conductor
 75. McVeigh, William, linesman
 77. Lewis, J., plater
 79. Heslip, Thomas, packer
 81. Hanna, Richard, warehouseman
 83. Foxe, J., dairyman
 85. Vacant
 87. McPhillips, P.
 89. Murphy, W.
 91. Hamilton, J. A., joiner
 93. Martin, J. K., printer
 95. McClinton, R., plumber
 97. Taylor, Thomas, caretaker
 99. Fisher, H. G., welder
101. McCormick, Harry, grocer
103. Headley, Matthew
105. Hynds, Chester, coach builder
107. Bishop, A. A.
109. Magee, Alex.
111. Burns, David, labourer
113. Dunlop, C.
115. Gowdy, Ernest, car attendant
117. Steele, D., turner
119. Meneely, D., driver
121. Camlin, J.
123. Carton, F., joiner
125. Wilkinson, C., engineer
127. Campbell, ?
129. Prentice, A. C.
131. Gordon, J. W.
133. Camlin, Mrs. M.
135. Robertson, Mrs.
137. Osborne, Mrs.
139. Taggart, Robert
141. Dryburgh, W.
143. McCrum, S., caulker
145. Townsley, D., mechanic
147. Thompson, Samuel, labourer
149. Allen, Charles, engineer
151. Robinson, William, clerk
153. McDonald, Samuel
155. Dodridge, A., fitter's helper
157. Dobbin, D. S., plumber
159. Yorke, James, joiner
                              __________

   2. Bell, Mrs. J.
   4. McKee, H. S.
   6. McGuffin, William, cloth passer
   8. Gilliland, Edward
 10. George, J., R.U.C.
12-16. Vacant
 18. Gow, John N.
 20. Duncan, William
 22. Ellison, N. W., manager
 24. Miskimmin, J., manager
 26. Sherry, J., driver
 28. Orr, G., shop fitter
 30. Cummings, J., cabinet maker
 32. Campbell, Norman, joiner
 34. Gardner, W., mechanic
 36. McAuley, Thomas, traveller
 38. Andrews, A. G., driver
 40. Savage, Thomas, moulder
 42. Lucas, John
 44. Black, A., clerk
 46. McKee, David, welder
 48. Riddell, J., joiner
 50. Wilson, J., conductor
 52. Hughes, James, joiner
 54. Britton, William, driver
 56. Elliott, Mrs. S. J.
 58. Taggart, Mrs. E.
 60. Anderson, Mrs. S.
 62. McGarvey, H.
 64. Mitchell, William, manager
 66. McCutcheon, Samuel, electrician
 68. Nelson, George
 70. Wright, Mrs. E.
 72. McCutcheon, ?
 74. Barber, James
 76. McCrum, John, fitter
..........here is Prestwick Park
 78. Crawford, R. T., engineer
 80. Savage, H., conductor
 82. Wallace, E., foreman
 84. Waring, Mrs. M.
 86. Martin, John, clerk
 88. McCracken, Thomas, baker
 90.Sweet, Ernest, R.A.F.
..........here is Coombe Hill Park
 92. McAuley, J., pork cutter
 94. Black, Charles, seaman
 96. Chambers, Alex., painter
 98. Murdock, J. H., beetler
100. Johnston, George, fitter
102. McIlroy, F., brass moulder
104. Cochrane, Jos., joiner
106. Castles, W., joiner
108. McGreeney, Patrick, bar man
110. Alexander, A., clerk
112. McCartney, John
114. Carton, Annie
116. Mulholland, Wm., conductor
118. Stewart, S., driver
120. Rush, F., brick layer
122. Wrixon, A., driver
124. Bailey, D., seaman
126. Collim, Miss J.
128. Donaldson, V., fitter
130. Gorman, John
132. Dunn, G. W., joiner

Jocelyn Avenue
from 264 Woodstock Road to Castlereagh Road

   1. Kane, David J., coachman
   3. Dowey, R. J., motor driver
   5. Palmer, Mrs. D.
   7. Stevenson, T. J., musician
   9. Crothers, James G.
 11. Preston, William, joiner
 13. Crean, C. F., traveller
 15. Scott, Mrs. Elizabeth
 17. Irwin, Thomas, cabinet maker (Irvine, Thos., cabinet maker in 1918)
 19. Crawford, Henry, engineer
 21. Whitla. John, cabinet maker
 23. McDonald, Fran., mechanic
 25. Muir, Alex., baker
 27. Dickson, Joseph, store man
 29. Brady, R., insurance agent
 31. Scott, J., vulcaniser
 33. Grey, Mrs. Ellen (Gray, Hugh, motorman in 1918)
 35. Lorimer, Mrs. M.
 37. Gilmore, Samuel, tailor
 39. McGahey, Mrs. A.
 41. Brightween, Jas., hair dresser
 43. Dickson, J. R., labourer
 45. Hamilton, J., grocer
 47. Hamilton, John, grocer
..........here is Euston Street
 49. Hutton, George, engineer
 51. Irish Evangelical Church - Rev. J. McCracken
 53. Harvey, J., driver
 55. Patterson, Thomas, plumber
 57. Montgomery, Mrs. Kathleen
 59. Gregg, Mrs. Margaret
 61. Maxwell, Hamilton, conductor
 63. Leathem, William, baker
 65. Ferguson, W. R., labourer
 67. Thompson, Miss Mary
 69. Coulter, Mrs. Mary
 71. Fleming, Robert, moulder
 73. Carson, Robt., fitter's helper
                               __________

   2. Dolagan, Francis
   4. Blayney, Thomas, fitter
   6. Catherwood, Alex., driver
   8. Farley, James, fitter
 10. Martin, Alexander
 12. Gordon, William, baker
 14. Alexander, Robt. H., postman
 16. Phillips, M., joiner
 18. Scott, James, labourer
 20. Wilson, Miss Emily
 22. Olver, Miss Agnes (Oliver, Miss Agnes in 1918)
 24. Cunningham, W., labourer
 26. Walsh, Mrs. Susan
 28. Vance, Mrs. R.
 30. Preston, Robert, engineer
 32. Bell, Henry, traveller
 34. Corbett, J. A., iron moulder
 36. McQuoid, E., dress maker
 38. Allen, Miss Sarah
 40. Moores, John (Moore, John in 1918)
 42. McCullough, Miss M.
 44. Storey, George, iron turner
 46. Gillespie, H., joiner
 48. Cromie, D., seaman
 50. Orr, Robert, grocer
 52. White, James, labourer
 54. Lowry, W. J., joiner
 56. Parker, John
 58. Russell, Agnes, dress maker
 60. McMaster, John, labourer
..........here is Euston Street
62-64. Stevenson, W. J., garage and taxi proprietor. T.N.: 57508
 66. Hutton, James, clerk
 68. Carson, Samuel, butcher
 70. Wilson, Hugh, iron turner
 72. McConnell, W., fitter
 74. Brown, Isaac, foreman
 76. Kinnear, Alfred J., labourer
 78. Johnston, J. McK., labourer
 80. Gibson, Robert James
 82. Crookshanks, James, baker
 84. Barnes, Stanley, labourer
 86. McKibben, James, shipwright
 88. Connery, Mrs. H.
 90. Crookshanks, Joseph, fitter
 92. McCune, D. G., clerk
 94. Gray, I., despatch clerk
 96. Capper, Matthew, labourer
 98. Campbell, Miss Margaret
100. Clark, W., smith's helper
102. Wellwood, Mrs. J.
104. Giles, George, engineer
106. McGhee, John, fitter
108. Proctor, A. E., painter
110. Goody, Fredk., packer
112. Heffernan, J., confectioner

Jocelyn Gardens
at 314 Woodstock Road

   1. Campbell, Thomas, R.U.C.
   2. Noble, Mrs. W. C.
   3. Mitchell, Wm., electrician
   4. Montgomery, Hugh, fitter
   5. Shevlin, Mrs.
   6. McIlveen, John, engineer
   7. Taylor, George
   8. McBride, Thomas, labourer
   9. Wilson, D.
 10. Forster, Thomas, fitter
 11. Alexander, Wm., insurance agent
 12. Carr, William R., clerk
 13. Thearle, Mrs.
 14. Shackels, Fredk.
                            Oakfield House
       Castle, George E., clerk
 15. McCullough, William, clerk
 16. Frizzell, Miss M. R.
 17. Ralston, Thomas
 18. Anderson, J., R.U.C.
 19. Porter, Mrs.
 20. Burns, Edward
 21. Moffett, John, sheet metal worker
 22. Campbell, Mrs. M.
 23. Polley, W., salesman
 24. Peebles, Joseph D.
                             Jocelyn Cottage
       Vacant

Jocelyn Street
at 263 Woodstock Road

   1. Henderson, Robert, chef
   3. Lewis, James, driver
   5. Ferguson, Samuel, joiner
   7. Darley, I., store man
   9. Higgins, J. A., miller
 11. Hamilton, H., inspector
 13. Brown, Miss J.
 15. Patterson, Samuel
 17. Malcolm, Robt., sheet metal worker
 19. Wilson, Mrs. Maud
 21. Foreman, J., plater
 23. Ellis, D., fitter
 25. Murdock, Mrs. E.
 27. McMurray, Samuel, labourer
 29. Martin, Mrs. M. E.
 31. Johnston, Robert, fitter
 33. Darley, R., labourer
 35. Burnside, J. J., joiner
                               __________

   2. Irvine, J., carpenter
   4. Parker, Matthew
   6. Patton, Jos., machine man
   8. Hamilton, William, joiner
 10. Cooper, Wm., engineer
 12. Walker, J.
 14. Stuart, Mrs. Margaret
 16. Lawson, Miss
 18. McQuillan, I., fireman
 20. Frizzell, A., conductor
 22. McKittrick, C., tram driver
 24. Bardon, Mrs.
 26. Clark, William, salesman
 28. Johnston, J.
 30. Storey, Mrs. C.
 32. Bennett, Thos. J., inspector
 34. Patterson, Mrs. E.
 36. Fleming, Mrs. J.
 38. Campbell, C. J., labourer
 40. Davison, Thomas, postman
 42. Allen, Mrs. Jessie
 44. Gray, William, manager
 46. Green, Thomas, joiner
 48. Brownlee, W., electrician
 50. Oswald, Thomas, foreman
 52. Hutchinson, A. J., clerk
 54. Bell, R., traveller
 56. Kelly, M., S.C.M., nurse
 58. Hunsdale, Thomas, R.U.C.

John Street
from 16 Divis Street to Institution Place

   9. Shields, George, carter
 11. Burgess, Thomas
 13. McParland, Mrs. Ellen
 15. Robinson, Mary
 17. McGeough, P., flax dresser (Geough in 1918)
 19. Dobbin, Mrs. Mary
 21. Trainor, Mrs. Emily
 23. McNamee, Joseph, horse shoer
 25. Connor, Mrs.
 27. McNeely, John, labourer
 29. Burns, Mrs.
 31. Sullivan, J., chimney sweep
 33. Coggle, Patrick, dealer (Coggles, Patk., dealer in 1918)
 35. Howard, Jack
 37. McKenna, Maggie
 39. Meekin, J., labourer
 41. McMullan, James, labourer
 43. Martin, Mrs. E.
 45. Mooney, Thomas, labourer
 47. McGeown, Felix, labourer
..........here is Institution Place
                              __________

   4. O'Neill, Thomas, labourer
   6. Smith, Bernard, labourer
   8. Fox, Charles, clerk
 10. Stranney, James, seaman
 12. Rafferty, John, labourer
 14. Rox, Sarah
 16. Branagh, Mrs. C.
 18. McCrory, Patrick, labourer
 20. McNally, Teresa
 22. Byrne, Maurice, labourer
 24. Arthurs, Henry, cabinet maker
 26. McCloskey, Mrs. Joanna
 28. Campbell, Mrs. Mary Ann
 30. O'Connor, David, plumber
 32. Magee, Bernard, labourer
 34. Marlow, Mrs. Ellen Jane
 36. O'Connor, Mrs. Elizabeth
 38. McNeilly, Mrs. Mary
 40. McMullan, Patrick, labourer
 42. Weir, Mary
 44. O'Reilly, Peter, labourer
 46. Doherty, Miss Margaret
 48. Martin, John, labourer

Johnston Street
from 22 Wilson Street

   2. Smyth, P., labourer
   4. Harvey, William, driver
   6. Verner, John, labourer
   8. Evans, William, labourer
 10. Harvey, Miss M.
..........here is Campbell Street South

Jonesboro' Street
from 15 Ravensdale Street to Isoline Street

   1. Atkinson, Robert, grocer
   3. Reid, William, labourer
   5. Maxwell, John, labourer
   7. Donaldson, John, labourer
 7a. Cull, J. E., builder and contractor
   9. Brown, Henry, labourer
 11. Shanks, F., labourer
 13. Gibson, Wm., merchant seaman
 15. Dowds, Mrs. Minnie
 17. Jackson, Joseph
 19. Elliott, John, rail porter
 21. Martin, A., driver
 23. McIvor, Mrs.
 25. Elliott, Mrs. D.
 27. Penny, Elizabeth
 29. Warden, John, labourer
 31. Morrison, Joseph, labourer
 33. Glover, George, plasterer
 35. Young, James, labourer
 37. Booth, William, carter
 39. Mullin, Richard, clerk
 41. McCleery, William
..........here is Clara Street
 43. Hanvey, A., news vendor
 45. McDonald, W. J., fireman
 47. Wilson, James, joiner
 49. Williamson, ?
 51. Fitzgerald, John, foreman
 53. Patterson, M. P., labourer
 55. Redpath, William, labourer
 57. Ferguson, William, labourer
 59. Hagan, Samuel, machine man
 61. Marshall, J., labourer
61a. Stable
61b. Caruth, D., & Co., sack merchants
 63. Cairnduff, A., labourer
 65. Cairnduff, Robert, carter
 67. Hoy, Mrs.
 69. Jebb, Joseph, joiner
 71. Skelly, Mrs. Sarah
 73. Brennan, Samuel, labourer
 75. Tait, John, labourer
 77. Smyth, Miss Catherine
 79. Smyth, Edward, labourer
 81. Wilson, James, labourer
 83. Fulton, Mrs. Margaret
 85. Murphy, Robert, labourer
 87. Martin, G., electric welder
..........here is Isoline Street
                              __________

   2. Orr, Thomas, grocer
   4. Millen, ?
   6. Brown, Charles, labourer
   8. Kelly, John, labourer
 10. Clarke, James
 12. Campbell, H., labourer
 14. Anderson, John, coal filler
 16. Hendron, Daniel
 18. Spence, James
 20. McGovern, Mrs. E.
 22. Wilson, J., joiner
 24. Fraser, Thomas E.
26-26a. Logan, Gilbert, & Son, cabinet makers
..........here is Clara Street
       Belfast Corporation Children's Play Centre

Joseph Street
from 5 Clements Street to Malvern Place

   1. McCracken, F. E., labourer
   3. Crowe, Mrs. Mary
   5. Orr, Robert, labourer
   7. Rice, James, labourer
   9. Fittis, James
 11. Douglas, Daniel
 13. Boyd, William J., labourer
 15. Burns, Edward
 17. Robinson, A., labourer
 19. Wheeler, Charles, labourer
 21. Shanks, John
 23. Thompson, William
25-29. Mission Hall
 31. Brown, James, labourer
 33. Thompson, W., labourer
 35. Brown, John, labourer
 37. Wadsworth, Mrs.
 39. Hall, R. J.
 41. Caughey, James, plasterer
 43. Hayes, William
 45. Slavin, William, labourer
 47. Neill, Robert, labourer
 49. Drummond, Sarah
 51. McKenzie, J., labourer
 53. Armstrong, R., labourer
 55. Moore, James, labourer
 57. Stranaghan, John
 59. Kane, Samuel, well sinker
 61. McCullagh, W. J., labourer
 63. Johnson, Mrs.
 65. Andrews, A., labourer
 67. Moffett, George, labourer
 69. Crowe, Mrs.
 71. Dixon, Thomas, labourer
 73. McBride, William, labourer
 75. Watters, Charles, labourer
 77. Dickson, George, labourer
 79. Scott, George
 81. Gray, Charles, soldier
 83. Brown, Mrs.
 85. Brown, Edward, labourer
                               __________
   2. Ferris, William, moulder
   4. Gordon, James, labourer
   6. Wadsworth, A., motorman
   8. Boomer, Robert, labourer
 10. Higgins, Mrs.
 12. Sewell, Thomas
 14. Graham, Mrs.
 16. Finlay, Mrs.
 18. McIntosh, Mary
 20. Rosbotham, Thomas
 22. Darragh, Hugh, labourer
 24. Scott, Hugh, labourer
 26. Harkness, Annie
 28. Blair, Robert, labourer
 30. Greenlees, John, labourer
 32. Kane, A., labourer
 34. Greenlees, Joseph
 36. Hayes, R., coffin maker
 38. Thompson, Mrs.
 40. Costello, Mrs. E.
 42. Cardwell, John, labourer
 44. Watters, Mrs.
 46. Watters, William, labourer
 48. Mills, Thomas, labourer
 50. Slaven, Caroline
 52. King, John, labourer
 54. Moore, Robert, labourer
 56. Irvine, William, labourer
 58. Mills, William, soldier
 60. Bradshaw, ?
 62. Doggart, Mrs.
 64. Truesdale, Samuel
 66. Spence, W. E., labourer
 68. Mills, Eliza Jane
 70. Truesdale, Jane
 72. Topping, James, labourer
 74. Nesbitt, James, labourer
 76. Crawford, John
 78. Robinson, William, labourer
 80. Watters, William, labourer
 82. Kelly, Margaret
 84. Pike, Robert

Josephine Street
from 116 Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

1-3. McMahon, B., publican
   5. Nabney, G., com. agent
   7. Creighton, John, labourer
   9. Atkinson, John, cabinet maker
 11. Stewart, E., labourer
 13. Stanfield, Martin, labourer
 15. Douglas, John H.
 17. Dickson, William, mechanic
 19. Murray, R., labourer
 21. Miskelly, John, labourer
 23. Harvey, W., labourer
 25. Armour, Charles, rivetter
 27. Brotherston, William, labourer
 29. Johnston, J., labourer
 31. Barker, William, labourer
 33. Boyle, Mrs. B.
 35. McMillan, Mrs.
 37. Moore, George, wheelwright
 39. Vacant
 41. Johnston, John, labourer
 43. Thompson, Elizabeth
 45. McAlees, Alfred, labourer
 47. Howlett, George, labourer
 49. Tollerton, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Campbell, Mrs. Sarah
   6. McFarland, A., labourer
   8. Apsley, William, labourer
 10. Lewis, William H., fitter
 12. Cromie, R. J., driller
 14. Moran, J. E., slater's helper
 16. Connolly, Mary
 18. Watson, Thomas, porter
 20. Gray, Joseph, carter
 22. Eadle, Mrs. Margaret
 24. McMurray, John, labourer
 26. Watson, Thomas W., carter
 28. Craig, Joseph, labourer
 30. Lavery, Edward, labourer
 32. McAuley, Samuel, rivetter
 34. Hutchinson, Alex., labourer
 36. Neill, Eliza Jane
 38. McFarland, Charles, labourer
 40. Fall, Mrs.
 42. Gregg, William, labourer
 44. Morrison, Edward, labourer
 46. Morrison, Edward, labourer
 48. Hillis, James, labourer
 50. Buchanan, Mrs. J.
 52. Barry, Thomas, labourer

Joy's Court
off Joy's Entry

       Patterson, R., & Sons Ltd. (stores and workshop)
       Gardner, James, locksmith
       Lowry's (back entrance)
       Gilroy, George, stores
       Globe Luncheon Bar (back entrance)

Joy's Entry
from 28 Ann Street to High Street

       Millett's Stores (1928), Ltd., goods entrance
       Globe Luncheon Bar
       Patterson, Robert, & Sons, Ltd. - Stores
                               __________

       Balmer, J., & Co. - goods entrance
       Globe Bottling Stores
       Johnston Umbrellas Ltd. - goods entrance

Joy Street
from 29 May Street to Ormeau Avenue

..........here is Little May Street
   9. Vacant
 11. McGrath, Miss G.
13-15. Connolly, Mrs. C., grocer
       Convent of Sisters of Mercy (side door)
..........here is Sussex Place
 25. Hanna, Robt. J., hair dresser
 27. Reddy, J., carter
 29. Mallaghan, J., publican
31-35. Ferguson, Harry (Motors), Ltd., used car dept.
 37. "Orlo" Leather Goods Ltd.
37-43. Donald's (rear entrance)
..........here is Russell Street
 45. Ballance, T. J., labourer
 47. Corry, Hugh, painter
 49. Taylor, S., fitter
 51. Lenard, Mrs. S.
 53. Carson, James, baker
 55. McKnight, J., sexton
55a. Sherrie, E., chain maker
        St. Malachy's Roman Catholic Chapel (back entrance)
 57. McCallum, Edward, labourer
 59. McCann, Mrs. M.
 61. Tumelty, Mrs. E.
 63. Brady, Charles, butcher
 65. O'Hara, Mrs. E.
 67. Black, J., labourer
 69. Cassidy, J., tailor
 71. Nelson, Mrs. Catherine
 73. Morgan, John, horse dealer
 75. Dougan, Thomas, labourer
 77. Vernon, P., dairy man
 79. Madine, Mrs. R.
 81. Carolin, Miss M.
 83. Burgoyne, James, plumber
 85. Davidson, Harold
 87. Atkinson, Mrs. Sarah
 89. Carland, M., nurse
 91. Dalzell, Robert
 93. Lavery, Joseph
 95. Connolly, Miss, general stores
 97. Thompson, Mrs. E.
 99. Frew, John, cinema attendant
99a. Kennedy, John, house repairer
101. Murray, Mrs.
103. Magee, Mrs. E.
105. Craig, George J., musician
107. O'Brien, Tobias, engineer
109. Murray, John, labourer
111. Finlay, William, gardener
113. Corr, Mrs. Mary
115. Fitzpatrick, Thomas, labourer
117. Young, Robert
119. O'Neill, Miss M.
121. McCartan, James
123. Wright, Joseph, upholsterer
                              __________

   2. Crawford, Alex., & Son, rent agents (side entrance)
 2a. Young & King, estate agents
   4. Occupied
   6. McMullen, Robert
 10. McShane, Patrick, labourer
 12. Mageean, John, grocer
..........here is Little May Street
 14. Hillman, M., labourer
   "   McConaghey, Daniel
   "   Short, Mrs.
   "   Murray, Mrs. M.
   "   McQuade, Mrs.
   "   Murphy, Samuel
 16. Hopley, Mrs. K.
 18. Fitzpatrick, Daniel, linen business
 20. Rice, Miss
 22. Murray, Rachael
 24. Mullen, Hugh
 26. Denvir, Mrs. Rose
..........here is Hamilton Street
 28. Murray, James
 30. McLaughlin, F., labourer
 32. McCormack, Bernard
34-40. Vacant ground
..........here is Russell Street
 42. McIvor, Miss Elizabeth
 44. Cassidy, Mrs. R.
 46. McKey, Misses F. and A.
 48. Boyd, Jas., provision merchant
 50. McAvoy, Mrs. M. C.
 52. Wilson, W., publican
..........here is Henrietta Street
54-56. Devine, John, printer
 58. McKeating, Susan
 60. McLarnon, Mrs. M. (McClarnon, John, pavior in 1918)
 62. Molloy, J., packing case maker
 64. O'Neill, Patrick, drover
 66. Dolaghan, K., hair dresser
68-70. Bowden, James, horse trainer
 72. McGovern, Thomas J.
 74. Hawkins, J., car man
 76. McLaughlin, P., labourer
 78. Davey, Mrs. E.
 80. Haughey, F., upholsterer
 82. Davey, Ed., despatch clerk
 84. Donnelly, James
 86. Carson, Miss Jennie
 88. Donnelly, James (O'Donnell, John, cellar man in 1918)
90-102. McWatters' bakery
104. Fleming, Mrs. M.
106. Bradley, Patrick, bottler
108. Grant, Sarah
110-114. Belfast Bottle Exchange Ltd.
116. Northern Ireland Road Transport Board Waiting Room, Enquiry Office and Bus Stand. T.N.: 24512
116a. McGee, Miss A.
118. McGoldrick, Owen
120. Gargin, John, machinist
122. Welsh, Miss Eva
124. Leyden, M., plasterer
124a. Jones, Fredk., packing case maker
126-130. Lumsden & MacKenzie, Ltd., bleachers, finishers and mercerisers
   "    Anderson, George, agent

   "    Mather's Snowdrop Linens, Ltd., damask manufacturers
   "    McBratney, Robert, & Co. (New York), linen merchants
   "   Charlton Bros., hemstitchers and manufacturers

Jubilee Avenue
from 391 Antrim Road to Castleton Gardens

   1. Vacant
   3. Alexander, Robert
   5. Barnett, Thomas, wood carver
   7. Adamson, R. H., yarn agent
   9. Gorfunkle, Mrs. Matilda
 11. Ferguson, George C.
13-15. Occupied
 17. Rainey, Miss Jean
 19. Morrison, Thos. J., R.U.C.
..........here is Castleton Gardens
..........here is Alexandra Park

   2. Millane, Thomas
   4. Gribben, T. L., clerk
   6. Williams, Benjamin
   8. Sheals, William B.
 10. McClelland, Samuel
 12. Bell, Thomas

Jude Street
from 44 Irwin Street to Albert Street

   1. Brady, John, labourer
   3. Croskery, John, carter
   5. McCann, Miss Elizabeth
   7. McConnell, John, chimney sweep
   9. Gardiner, T., labourer
 11. Barnes, Thomas, labourer
 13. Platen, Catherine
 15. Turley, Mrs. Margaret
 17. Kelters, P., labourer
 19. Mathers, Eug., labourer (Eugene)
                               __________

   2. O'Rawe, James, labourer
   4. Hughes, Edward, labourer
   6. Robinson, Mrs. Mary
   8. Huddleston, James, carter
 10. Lindsay, Mrs.
 12. Somerville, William, labourer
 14. Broderick, Patrick, labourer
 16. Dillon, Mrs. Catherine
 18. Kennedy, F., labourer

Julia Street
at 10 Lelia Street

   1. Occupied
   3. Love, James, labourer
   5. Cooke, Henry, labourer
   7. Wilson, George
   9. Ross, William, salesman
 11. Campbell, George, caulker
 13. Occupied
 15. Orr, J., inspector
 17. Watson, William, labourer
 19. Occupied
 21. Mathieson, Thos., labourer
 23.
Occupied
 25. McClean, David
 27. Foster, Harold, seaman
 29. Blackwood, W.

Jumna Street
at 80 Crimea Street

        Great Northern Mineral Water Company
                              __________

..........here is Klondyke Street
..........here is Alaska Street

K

Kane Street
from 56 Kashmir Road to Cupar Street

   1. Martin, J., labourer (Marron, James in 1918)
   3. McClarnon, Peter, brick layer
   5. McIlroy, John, cleaner
   7. Haughey, Arthur, labourer
   9. Brown, Miss Margaret
 11. Carson, Charles, bus conductor
..........here is Bombay Street
                              __________
   2. McCabe, Mrs.
   4. Kerr, Mrs. Sarah
   6. Hughes, Francis, labourer
   8. Savage, James, labourer
 10. Stone, Sidney
 12. Mallon, Patrick, porter
 14. Marnell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 16. O'Donnell, Mrs. Mary
 18. Hughes, Miss Margaret
 20. Carvell, James, book binder
 22. McDonnell, Ronald
 24. Smith, John, labourer
 26. Kane, H., labourer
 28. Butler, P. J.
28a. Store
..........here is Bombay Street

Kansas Avenue
from 364 Antrim Road to Cavehill Road

                             Hopefield House
   1. Davies, Walter
   3. Occupied
..........here is Vancouver Street
 37. Cairley, Mrs. C.
 39. Walker, Mrs.
 41. McKay, A.
 43. Carlisle, John, milk vendor
 45. Sullivan, Mrs. C.
 47. Clarke, D.
 49. Saunderson, H., bookkeeper
 51. McComish, Mrs. S. J.
 53. Marsh, Basil
 55. Campbell, John, hardware merchant
 57. Monaghan, Alex., musician
 59. Robinson, Miss M.
 61. Arnold, James, driller
 63. Taylor, Mrs. J. G.
 65. Suffern, B., warehouseman
 67. Copeland, Robert H.
 69. George, Miss Mabel
 71. Pender, Miss F.
 73. Morrison, Isaac A., warehouseman
 75. McCabe, F., relieving officer
 77. Davison, Joseph
 79. McKinley, Jos., house repairer
 81. Rodgers, James, cashier
                              __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Officer, W. E.
   6. Dickson, John, engineer
   8. Allen, Wm., manufacturers' agent
 10. Smyth, J. J.
 12. Occupied
14-18. Vacant
 20. Coffey, John
 22. Vacant
 24. O'Reilly, Mrs. Sarah
 26. Vacant
 28. Hughes, Johnston
 30. Strain, J. H., printer
 32. Skinner, R. J.
 34. Miller, Mrs. Mary
 36. Killen, Miss
 38. Astle, Oswald, manager
..........here is Vancouver Street
 40. Smith, R. A.
 42. Tweedie, W. G., manager
 44. Bryans, Mrs. Robert
 46. McGrogan, Mrs. Elizabeth
 48. Flynn, Mrs. Mary A.
 50. Flanagan, Mrs. A.
 52. Marks, Mrs. James
 54. Tweddle, Mrs. M.
 56. Gailey, Eileen
 58. Marshall, J., wholesale confectioner and grocer
 60. Keenan, R. D.
 62. McCoy, John
 64. Watterson, J., labourer
 66. Nixon, J. R., agent
 68. O
ccupied
 70. Fellman, Ayon
 72. Logan, Mrs. M.

Kashmir Road
from 189 Springfield Road to Cupar Street

 1a. McKane, Mrs. Mary Agnes
..........here is Leoville Street
   1. O'Connor, Owen, spirit merchant
   3. Holmes, Thomas, shoe maker
   5. Thompson, Miss
   7. O'Neill, Charles
   9. McAlenden, Patrick
 11. Giles, Samuel, baker
 13. Davidson, Miss Alice
 15. Smyth, William, bread server
 17. Loftus, Mrs.
 19. McAuley, John, conductor
 21. Earley, Ed., carter
 23. Robb, Mrs. Margaret
 25. Boyle, Eugene
 27. Quigley, J., labourer
 29. Murphy, Hugh, boot maker
 31. Rooney, John, sorter
..........here is Cawnpore Street
 33. Rooney, John, clerk
 35. Sullivan, A., painter
 37. Austin, Miss Isabella
 39. Gorman, Phillip, clerk
 41. Houston, Frank, fruit merchant
..........here is Clonard Gardens
 43. Heaney, J., labourer
 45. Harvey, Miss Alice
 47. Flynn, Thomas, waiter
 49. McCaffrey, Patrick, labourer
 51. Brannigan, Mrs. Mary
 53. Magee, Mrs. Mary
 55. Mallon, Annie
 57. Clifford, James, bread server
 59. McKee, Daniel, labourer
 61. McCartney, Miss Mary
 63. McIlvenna, B., boot maker
 65. Harrison, Mrs. Mary C.
 67. McQuillan, H., stableman
 69. Robinson, Miss Sarah
 71. Hanna, Robert, barber
 73. Emerson, Miss M.
..........here is Bombay Street
                               __________

   2. Seymour, Henry, labourer
 2a. Balfe, Patrick, labourer (Balke in 1918)
   4. Blake, Martin, labourer
   6. Donnelly, James, bread server
   8. Donaldson, James
 10. McMahon, John
..........here is Benares Street
 12. Scannell, Mrs. Mary
 14. Murray, Owen, bread server
 16. Duffin, Patrick, tram conductor
 18. O'Callaghan, Mrs. Sarah
 20. McArdle, Miss Alice
 22. McKeown, James, hair dresser
 24. Mulholland, James, newsagent
..........here is Lucknow Street
 26. Madden, Patrick, butcher
 28. O'Neill, Mrs.
 30. Macartney, P., labourer
 32. McAdams, John, labourer
 34. Mason, Misses
 36. Marron, Miss Brigid
 38. McMahon, Patrick, engineer
..........here is Cawnpore Street
 40. Millar, R., tram conductor
 42. Magill, Miss J.
 44. Murray, Edwin, pawn broker
 46. Rafferty, Cecilia (Raverty, Mary Ann in 1918)
 48. Dougan, Mrs. Sarah
 50. McCormick, E., tobacconist
..........here is Clonard Gardens
 56. McCabe, Mrs. Annie
..........here is Kane Street
 58. Martin, John, labourer (Marron, James, fitter in 1918)
 60. Lenaghan, Patrick
 62. Quinn, Miss
 64. Nolan, Sarah
 66. Crainey, Hugh, hair dresser
68-70. O'Brian, J., dealer
 72. McIlvenna, B., shoe maker
..........here is Bombay Street

Kathleen Street
from 62 Templemore Avenue to Belvoir Street

   1. Pinkerton, David
   3. McMaster, Mrs.
   5. McCartney, George
   7. Wilkins, Mrs. M.
   9. Dixon, David
 11. King, William, plumber
 13. Greer, James
 15. McGowan, M., fitter
 17. Devlin, Mrs.
 19. McIntosh, Mrs. Margaret
 21. Briggs, Joseph, labourer
 23. Docherty, W. R., labourer
 25. Maxwell, J. D., labourer
 27. Davis, John, joiner
 29. Martin, H. A., caulker
 31. McConnell, James, labourer
 33. Magowan, Thomas, labourer
 35. Occupied
 37. Nichol, Mrs. H.
 39. Waddell, Robert
 41. Patterson, James, upholsterer
                              __________

2-2a. Vacant
   4. Stevenson, James W.
   "   Stevenson, J. W.
   6. Holland, Mrs.
   8. McClurg, James, labourer
 10. Brown, Samuel, labourer
 12. Long, Joseph, bread server
 14. Occupied
 16. Crossan, James, labourer
 18. Nugent, Thomas, labourer
 20. Jones, George, caulker
 22. Girvan, Mrs. S.
 24. McConnell, Robert
 26. Patterson, William
 28. Brown, Mrs.
 30. Blakely, Mrs. Annie
 32. Stevenson, W. J., labourer
 34. Boreland, Charles
 36. Moorhead, Miss Annie
 38. Lavery, J., fitter
 40. McDowell, Alexander, crane man
 42. Thompson, J. H., jeweller

Keadyville Avenue
at 29 Shore Road

                            [right hand side]
   1. Bolsher, Wm., bar man
   3. Hanna, S., fitter
   5. Munn, T.
   7. Cunningham, Thos., R.U.C.
   9. Walker, Jas., labourer
 11. Woodside, Isaac
 13. Smith, Wm. E., clerk
 15. Robb, ?
 17. Lynas, J. B., fitter
 19. Hipwell, ?
 21. Palmer, R. J., fitter
 23.
Cameron, ?
 25. Vacant
                            __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Greer, R.
   6. McKee, Mrs.
   8. Uprichard, Mrs.
 10. Thompson, S., labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Beasant, Henry, manufacturers agent
 16. McCullough, Jas., painter
 18. Carruthers, ?
 20. Crothers, R.
 22. Pollock, William
 24. Taylor, James A.
 26. Ferguson, ?
 28. Anderson, John, clerk
 30. Duff, ?
 32. Maynes, Mrs. M.

Kearney's Court
at 14 Graham's Place

   2. Fast Taxis, garage
   4. Dougan, M., garage
   6. George, Jos., motor dismantler

Keatley Street
from 34 Glenallen Street to Templemore Avenue

   1. Vacant
                               __________

       Side door
   2. Lamb, John, labourer
   4. Shaw, Thomas, machinist
   6. Carlisle, J., labourer
   8. Russell, J., tailor
 10. Hamilton, Hugh, labourer
 12. Fraser, Wm., labourer
 14. Jeffrey, Albert, moulder
 16. Glenfield, Mrs.
 18. Graham, Harry, painter
 20. Russell, Norman, driver
 22. Walker, James, labourer
 24. Turner, John, labourer
 26. Wilson, Thomas, joiner
 28. Watterson, Samuel, labourer
 30. Walker, George, labourer
 32. Multree, Samuel, labourer (Mulree, James, labourer in 1918)
 34.
Crossland, Richard, porter
 36. Robinson, John, caulker

Keegan Street
from 12 Staunton Street to Stewart Street

   1. Savage, Miss Margaret
   3. Fittis, Mrs. Henrietta
   5. Herbert, John
   7. Dugan, M.
   9. Stabling yard
 11. Molloy, J., butcher
 13. McIlroy, Mrs. S.
 15. Lundy, A., labourer
 17. Ibbotson, William, moulder
 19. Mulligan, John, labourer
 21. Bannon, J., cabinet maker
 23. Lagan, Mrs. N.
 25. Hanvey, A., labourer
 27. Lundy, T., labourer
 29. McHugh, J., driver
 31. Hanvey, Hugh
 33. Black, John, labourer
 35. Quinn, Thomas, labourer
 37. Smyth, Joseph, labourer
 39. Fitzpatrick, Bernard
 41. Fitzpatrick, William
 43. Lundy, James, labourer
 45. Morgan, Daniel
 47. Dobbin, J. J., labourer
                              __________

   2. McKeown, Patrick
   4. Bowen, Mrs.
   6. McComish, Miss M.
   8. McMullan, P., driver
 10. Donaghey, Miss Ellen
 12. McGrady, Mrs. Kathleen
 14. Butler, Joseph, labourer
 16. Russell, Mrs.
 18. Millen, John
 20. Brady, Miss Lavinia
 22. Mulligan, John, labourer
 24. Russell, Mrs. A.
 26. Dobbin, Charles
 28. McCrisken, J., labourer
 30. Brown, L., labourer
 32. Copeland, P., coppersmith
 34. Dobbin, James, tailor
 36. Gray, P., labourer
 38. O'Kane, P., dock labourer (Kane, P., dock labourer in 1918)
40-42. Wallace, Alfred F., labourer
 44. Montgomery, Edward, porter
 46. Greene, M., boiler maker
 48. Brennan, Mrs. E.
 50. Connor, Miss
 52. McMullan, William, labourer
 54. Morgan, Patrick, butcher
 56. Myles, J. C., labourer

Keenan Street
at 47 Newtownards Road

   1. Mulhern, Joseph, labourer
   3. Armour, James, labourer
   5. Jackson, William, labourer
   7. Walker, James, labourer
   9. Vacant

                               __________

10-12. Reid, Robert, wholesale provision merchant

Kells Street
from 37 Meadow Street to Spencer Street

   1. Jameson, George, dealer
   3. Boyles, R., soldier
                              __________

   2. Beggs, Samuel
   4. Lilley, Mrs.
   6. Stafford, Henry
   8. Kirk, William, sail maker
 10. Brown, Samuel
 12. Patterson, Thomas, labourer

Kelvin Parade
at 195 Cliftonville Road

   1. Stewart, I., ship broker. T.N.: 44382
   3. Hunter, Mrs. Florence
   5. Dorman, H. J., lecturer
   7. Spence, Joseph, clerk
   9. Vacant
 11. Wilson, H.
 13. Entwistle, R., clerk
 15. Byrne, John, merchant
..........here is Cardigan Drive
 17. Sprott, J. N., insurance superintendent
 19. Wilson, Mrs. E.
 21. Minnis, Mrs. L.
 23. Rodgers, Michael, publican
 25. Kitchen, G. L., traveller
 27. Silverstein, Bessie
 29. Johnston, T.
 31. Anderson, E. G.
                               __________

   2. Occupied
   4. Thompson, J., engineer
   6. McAlpine, Alex.
   8. McCann, J. J.
10-12. Vacant
 14. Armstrong, Mrs. E.
..........here is Cardigan Drive
 16. McManus, H. E.
 18. Cormick, Alexander (Cormac, Alex., manager Dairy Supply Company in 1918)
 20. Courtney, Mrs. A.
 22. Harbinson, Mrs.
 24. A.R.P. Post
 26. Watson, Mrs. S.
 28. Craig, W. J., buyer
 30. Alexander, K. M., F.C.I.I., secretary
 32. Stevenson, Mrs. S.
   "   Knipe, Mrs.
 34. Moore, Mrs. C. L.

Kenbaan Street
at 72 Beersbridge Road

   1. McIlroy, J.
   3. Huddleston, Mrs. M.
   5. Reid, Newton D.
   7. Kelly, Maurice
   9. Reid, Robert, moulder
 11. Armstrong, James, butler
 13. Huddleston, James H., labourer
 15. Neill, Robert, labourer
 17. Bailie, Mrs. Jane
 19. Ireland, Joseph, boot maker
 21. Law, Henry, painter
 23. Moore, H., labourer
 25. Dunn, Hiram, labourer
 27. Stewart, James, labourer
 29. Brownlee, A., labourer
..........here is Larch Street
 31. Hughes, Annie
 33. Rodgers, George, labourer
 35. Hewitt, John, labourer
 37. Morton, Frederick, labourer
 39. Brown, George, labourer
 41. Fitchie, Samuel, labourer
 43. Albert, William, labourer
 45. McKibben, Miss E.
 47. Seeds, Mrs. Mary
 49. Skillen, William, caulker
 51. Beattie, John, labourer
 53. Fitchie, Robert, labourer
 55. McCann, Mrs. Mary
 57. King, Mrs. Agnes
 59. Fitchie, Samuel, carter
       Vacant ground
                               __________

   2. Maynes, William, labourer
   4. McIntyre, A., labourer
   6. Baine, James, rivetter
   8. Millen, Mrs. Sarah (McMillan, Wm., labourer in 1918)
 10. Robinson, Thomas, moulder
 12. Law, Mrs.
 14. Matchett, W. J., labourer
 16. Anderson, Mrs. M. J.
 18. Shanks, John, labourer
 20. Thompson, James
 22. Miskelly, Daniel, labourer
 24. Norris, Mrs. Ellen
 26. Carlyle, James
 28. Hughes, Mrs. L.
 30. McKibbin, John, store man
 32. Wood, John
 34. Morton, Robert, labourer
 36. Gray, Charles
 38. Hoey, Hamilton, labourer
 40. McNaughton, Mrs. E.
 42. Brown, John, driver
 44. McMullan, Mrs.
 46. Boyd, A., labourer
 48. Cooley, Robert
 50. Honeyford, Mrs. Eleanor
 52. Black, Mrs. Margaret
 54. McCausland, R., dealer
 56. Johnston, Mrs.
 58. Law, Albert, grocer

Kenbella Parade
at 1 Salisbury Avenue

   1. Mahon, Norman
   2. Donaldson, N., engineer
   3. Hines, Harold Edward
   4. Robinson, Thomas, traveller

Kendal Street
from 21 Percy Street to Morpeth Street

1-19. Vacant ground
..........here is Carlow Street
 21. Smith, A. E., grocer
 23. McDougal, Mrs. A.
 25. Campbell, A., labourer
 27. Martin, Mrs. H.
 29. Faulkner, A., labourer
 31. Tully, S.
 33. Perry, E., R.A.F.
 35. Gateway
 37. Ferguson, C., coal merchant
 39. Patton, T., labourer
 41. Bell, ?
 43. Lonsdale, V., machinist
 45. Bunting, W. J.
 47. Dunwoody, ?
 49. Vacant
                               __________

2-16. Vacant ground
..........here is Carlow Street intersects
 18. Tinsley, T.
 20. Creery, Mrs. S.
 22. McBride, Wm., labourer
 24. Reid, William
 26. McDermott, J., rivetter
 28. Hood, T., soldier
 30. Smyth, J., stable man
 32. Stringer, A.
 34. Occupied
 36. Allen, Wm., labourer
 38. Fitzsimmons, B., soldier
40-44. Vacant ground

Kenilworth Street
from 102 Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

   1. Byrne, John, publican
   3. Love, John, labourer
   5. Lamont, William, labourer
   7. Mathieson, Mrs. Jane
   9. McCallum, Robert, plater
 11. Duke, A., plumber
 13. Magowan, F., joiner
 15. Occupied
 17. Blayney, James, labourer
 19. Breen, Ernest, seaman
 21. Duke, Mrs. Mary
 23. Burns, Robert, labourer
 25. Nicholl, Mrs. Catherine
 27. Baird, Hugh, joiner
 29. Beattie, Mrs. R.
 31. Anderson, J., labourer
 33. McIlwaine, W. J., rivetter
 35. Goody, Alfred, labourer
 37. Titterington, R., fitter
 39. Crumlin, Samuel, labourer
 41. Dineley, Mrs.
 43. Dougan, Mrs.
 45. Cardwell, Mrs.
 47. Occupied
                              __________

   2. Gill, Eva
       Church of Ireland Mission Hall
 12. Kinnear, John
 14. Hewitt, Henry, labourer
 16. Smith, Mrs.
 18. Irvine, William, labourer
 20. Millar, Alexander, labourer
 22. Boucher, R., brass moulder
 24. Tweedie, H.
 26. Boucher, D., joiner
 28. Swan, Hugh, labourer
 30. Brown, Lily, stitcher
 32. Somerset, Elizabeth J.
 34. Pearson, John, labourer
 36. Reid, David, labourer
 38. McMordie, Mrs. F.
 40. Somerset, John, labourer
 42. Maxwell, Joseph, labourer
 44. Davidson, Mrs.
 46. Hall, W. J., grocer

Kenmare Street
from 14 Linfield Road to Rowland Street

1-9. Ulster Spinning Co. Stores
11-13. Johnston, J., coal merchant
 15. Hamilton, W., grocer
..........here is Hurst Street
 17. Reid, Joseph
 19. Toogood, James, musician
 21. Clarke, John
 23. Kerr, Mrs. F.
 25. Rice, Joseph, watchman
 27. McQuoid, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Lawyer Street
                              __________

   2. Martin, Charles, labourer
   4. Greer, C. E., boiler maker
   6. Jewell, Mrs. Elizabeth
   8. Moore, Patrick, moulder
 10. Shane, Joseph
 12. Nelson, Samuel, labourer
..........here is Hurst Street
 18. Millar, Andrew
..........here is McAdam Street
 20. Gateway
22-24. Tohill, Jas., spirit merchant

Kensington Avenue
at 18 Grave Avenue

   1. McClean, Alexander, plumber
   3. Calvert, Samuel John, tailor
   5. Holland, Mrs.
   7. Thompson, Robert, machinist
   9. Larmour, J., bookkeeper
 11. Scott, John G., driver
 13. Vaughan, James
 15. Martin, William
 17. Galbraith, Mrs. H.
 19. Vacant
 21. McClinton, S., fire watcher
 23. Lyons, Mary
 25. McConnell, William
 27. Thompson, William, painter
 29. Finlay, Robert, lorry driver
 31. Young, Robert, blacksmith
 33. Hamilton, Robert
 35. Matthews, Frederick, clerk
 37. Andrews, Mrs.
 39. McClure, Mrs. Agnes
 41. Andrews, Mrs. M. J.
 43. Given, James H., labourer
 45. Templeton, Misses
 47. Kernaghan, Mary E.
 49. Morrison, Robert, fitter
 51. Finney, John
 53. Milliken, George, joiner
 55. Freeman, R. H., fitter
                              __________

 2a. Gasson, Frank
   2. Bingham, John, fitter
   4. Morrison, Robert James
   6. Foster, S., store man
   8. McDonnell, A., iron moulder
 10. Evans, Rev. F.
 12. Cameron, Mrs. Maria
 14. Ashe, R. J., cash receiver
 16. Hill, W., motor driver
 18. Cairns, John, store man
 20. Niblock, Joseph A.
 22. Quigley, Joseph
 24. Ryan, Mrs.
 26. Edwards, Mrs.
 28. Taggart, Samuel
 30. Hill, Ada
 32. Black, Robert, french polisher
 34. Gray, W., cabinet maker
 36. Bailey, Mrs.
 38. Faulkner, James
 40. Dick, Miss E.
 42. Greer, Adam, boiler maker
 44. Greene, J., cutter
 46. Thompson, Frederick
 48. Shepherd, Wm. A., clerk
 50. Johnston, W. J., boiler maker
 52. Teuton, Miss Elizabeth
 54. McMullan, James

Kensington Drive
at 144 Kensington Road

   1. Keepe, John
   3. Hamilton, John
   5. Walker, Albert
   7. Fox, C., bank official
   9. Griffiths, W. G., engineer
 11. McMechin, Robert
 13. McKibbin, D.
 15. Occupied
                             __________

   2. Gelston, James
   4. Tyrrell, Reginald R.
   6. D'Alton, A. J.
   8. Perry, W. R.
                           Glendale Cottage
       Keep, Harold, R.A.F.
                                 Glendale
       Kyle, John

Kensington Gardens
at 1 Kensington Road

                                Auvergne
       Mateer, F. C.
                                 Sharrow
       Bass, G.
                        Kingsden Park House
       Camlin, E., nurseryman
                               __________

       Sterling, Miss A. F.
..........here is Kensington Gardens South
                                  Allora
       Leech, J. O.
   2. Wellwood, Miss
E. J.

Kensington Gardens South
off Kensington Gardens

   1. Bell, James P. H.
   3. Walsh, D. Monro, manager
   5. Craig, R. E.
   7. Chambers, W. R.
                              __________

   2. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
   4. Stewart, N. C.
   6. Gibson, W. S.
   8. Logan, Gilbert E.
 10. Air, R. M.

Kensington Park
at 7 Kensington Road

   3. Courtney, James
                                Sunnyside
       White, Mrs.
                                  Tildarg
       Johnson, John
 11. McKeown, James A.
 13. Irvine, F. S.
 15. Stevenson, William J.
                              __________

                                 Werinang
   2. Gordon, Mrs.
   4. Haswell, Mrs.
   6. Nichol, Alex., engineer
                                 Kenreagh
       Rowan, F.
                                 Ardmore
       Lemon, Mrs. Agnes
                                  Hilluch
       Prenter, James B., director - W. W. Cleland Ltd.

Kensington Road
from Knock Road to Gilnahirk Road

   1. Webb, W. H.
..........here is Kensington Gardens
   3. Orr, C. S., produce merchant
   7. Shields, W. J.
..........here is Kensington Park
 13. Dalzell, Mrs.
 15. Cunningham, J.
 17. Garrett, Robert
 19. N.F.S. Station
 21. Dann, E.
 25. McCleary, H.
 27. Mitchell, John B.
                            Shandon Villas
   1. Lees, Mrs.
 43. Gibson, Thomas A., chemist
 45. Drean, C. W. S., linen merchant
                                 Rivene
       Richey, Margaret A.
                          Kensington Hall
       McGonigal, Miss S.
                               Fairburn
       Wilkinson, Charles
 53. Orr, Mrs. Carrie L.
                              Manhattan
      Boyd, D. W.
 57. Barnes, R. A.
 59. Hendren, J., engineer
 61. Wright, David
 63. Wilson, F., engineer
 65. McClelland, Alexander
 67. Casson, William V., G.P.O.
 69. Nuttall, L. G. K., radio engineer
 71. Maitland, William
 73. McMillen, Alan T., secretary
 75. Knight, Mrs. Annie, J.P.
                               __________

   2. Fulton, Dr. T. F. S.
   4. Frizelle, Mrs. H.
 12. Bourke, C. E., J.P., outfitter
14-30. Garden
 32. Beattie, W. R.
 34. Bennett, Mrs.
 36. Brown, H., boot merchant
                               Dundarg
       Carson, John G., bank official
38-50. Vacant ground
..........here is Wynard Park
52-66. Vacant ground
..........here is Kilhorne Gardens
 68. Morton, J. S.
 70. Devlin, Scott
72-74. Vacant ground
 76. Pitt, John L.
 78. Schofield, C. R., agent
80-82. Vacant ground
 84. Walls, Alfred
 86. Gill, Henry
..........here is Kilhorne Gardens
 88. Pierce, J. P.
 90. Morris, P.
 92. Connell, Herbert
 94. McConnell, Mrs. F.
 96. Smyth, H. B.
 98. Crawford, H. J.
100. Donaldson, H.
102. Henderson, John
104. Bent, Mrs. E. M.
106. Symes, Lionel
108. Harper, Miss A. E.
116. Occupied
122. Gordon, Alexander
..........here is Cherryvalley Park
124-128. Vacant ground
130. Vacant
132-134. Vacant ground
136. Porter, John
138. McWha, Edward
140. Dales, Mrs. Helen I. A.
142. Gawn, Mrs. A. P.
144. Gardener, Miss
..........here is Kensington Drive
146. Goldon, Thomas, R.A.F.
148. Brady, John
150. Wilson, Wm., boot merchant
152. Martin, S. K.
154. Owen, Miss V.
156. Jordan, J. A.
158. McConkey, John M., cashier
160. Robertson, W. H., plumber
162. Occupied

Kensington Street
from 6 Albion Street to 7 Donegall Road

   1. Evans, Miss Eleanor
   3. Cowan, William, painter
   5. McIlveen, S., cleaner
   7. Martin, Mrs. H.
   9. Morrow, Samuel, labourer
 11. McMaster, Miss Emily
 13. Massey, William, dealer
 15. Harris, Thomas, labourer
 17. McConnell, Samuel, packer
 19. Crawford, H.
 21. McCully, Mary Jane
 23. McCourt, T., fitter
 25. Best, Robert, glazier
 27. Edwards, Mrs. A.
 29. Jackson, William J.
 31. Beattie, J., plater
 33. Black, William, labourer
 35. Ferguson, Joseph, fireman
..........here is Stroud Street
 37. Gillen, Thomas, brick layer
 39. Andrews, James
 41. Alexander, Matthew, labourer
 43. Thompson, Samuel, joiner
 45. Rowley, Cyril, driller
 47. Ashwood, W. J., hair dresser
                              __________

   2. McMillan, W. J., lamp lighter
   4. Patrick, Stanley James, chauffeur
   6. Cleland, William, iron turner
   8. Morrison, Mrs. Jane
 10. Doherty, John, labourer
 12. Millar, Miss J.
 14. Bruce, John, carter
 16. Cleland, James, joiner
 18. Pryce, Mrs. E.
 20. Robinson, T., labourer
 22. McClean, Thomas, painter
 24. Quinn, Mrs. Margaret
 26. Young, William
 28. Hanna, Mrs.
 30. Murphy, Thomas, dealer
 32. Foster, P.
 34. Gourley, George, iron dresser
 36. Jelly, G., motor man
 38. Porter, W., porter
 40. Stores and stables
 42. I.O.R. Rescue Tent Hall

Kent Square
at 32 Kent Street

1-2. Vacant
   3. Andrews, J., stores
   4. Vacant

Kent Street
from 122 Royal Avenue to Library Street Upper

1-3. Copeland, P., sheet metal works
..........here is Union Street
 15. Dunn, Robert, stores
..........here is Stephen Street
 23. McMahon, E., bar man
 25. Foots, R., labourer
 27. Morgan, Mrs., dealer
                              __________

       Side door
   2. Shannon, R., manufacturers' agent
   4. Dick & Co., motor engineers
   6. Vacant
8-12. Paint Shops and Stores Ltd., Glass, Paint and Oil Merchants
 14. Richmond Clothing Co.
16-22. Smith, W., & Co.
..........here is Union Street
 24. McErlane, H., spirit merchant
24a. The Carrick Club
26-28. Kennedy & Morrison's Stores
 30. Turtle, Samuel, stables
 32. Clements, R. J., labourer
..........here is Kent Square
34-36. Drummond, J., labourer
 38. Vacant
..........here is McKibben's Court
40-44. Andrews, John, & Sons Ltd., Shopfitters and Contractors
 46. Quinn, John, yard
 48. McKeown, Mrs.
 50. Lynch, P., labourer
 52. McCormick, C., labourer
 54. Reilly, J., carter
 56. McLoughlin, C., warehouseman
 58. Foots, M. F., dealer
 60. Side door
 62. Gateway

Kerrera Street
from 457 Crumlin Road
to Oakfield Street

   1. Side door
..........here is Chatham Street
..........here is Elmfield Street
7-9. McParland, O., shoe maker
 11. Armstrong, William R., labourer
 13. Purcell, Gerald, labourer
 15. McDonald, Miss R.
 17. McGrath, John, labourer
 19. Toal, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. McCabe, P. (MacCabe, P., despatch clerk in 1918)
   4. McAvoy, James, brick layer
   6. Higgins, Mrs.
   8. O'Reilly, P. J., labourer
 10. McNulty, Miss
 12. Conlan, Miss Katie
 14. McLaverty, Edward, labourer
 16. Quinn, Miss E.
 18. Heaney, Mary
 20. Carberry, John, clerk (Carbery, Hugh, beamer in 1918)
 22. McKinney, Patrick, fruiterer
 24. McErlain, Henry, labourer
 26. Maguire, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
 52.
Reilly, Ann Jane
 54. McIlvenny, Patrick, labourer
 56. Wales, John, labourer

Kerrsland Drive
at 173 Newtownards Road Upper

   1. McGrillen, H., butcher
   3. Healy, Mrs. M. L.
   5. McClure, H., warehouseman
   7. Gourley, William, organiser
   9. Gallagher, Mrs.
 11. Thom, J. H., boiler maker
 13. Graham, Robert Wesley
 15. MacCormac, Mrs.
 17. Nesbitt, Mrs.
 19. Harris, James, labourer
 21.
Doherty, William, iron turner
       McMaster, Malcolm, building contractor, etc.
                             __________

   2. O'Connor, J., spirit merchant
   4. Hutton, Mrs. E.
   6. Johnstone, S.
   8. Geddis, Mrs. M.
 10. Kirkland, G.
 12. Duncan, Frederick
..........here is Kerrsland Crescent

Kerrsland Crescent
at 12 Kerrsland Drive

   1. Offolter, L.
   3. Tedford, J., cleaner
   5. Brien, Robert
   7. Warland, Herbert L., R.A.F.
   9. Brown, Mrs.
 11. Spence, James H.
 13. Williamson, Mrs. Ellen
 15. Brown, W. R.
 17. Whatmore, W. J., bookkeeper
 19. Orr, Robert, driller
 21. Powell, H., electrician
 23. Cumming, John, traveller
 25. McIlwrath, Samuel
 27. Boyle, Alexander, foreman
 29. Page, Thomas H., clerk
 31. Kennedy, James, gardener
 33. Rowe, Mrs.
 35. Perry, Mrs.
 37. Millar, Mrs.
 39. Maxwell, Wm. U., manager

Kerrsland Parade
at 181 Newtownards Road Upper

   1. Pyper, M. A., R.U.C.
   3. Evans, Edward
   5. Bothwell, M., clerk
   7. Langford, I. W., R.U.C.
   9. Feltham, A. C., civil servant
 11. Cochrane, F. W., R.U.C.
                               __________

   2. Hamilton, R., bookkeeper
   4. Maxwell, Charles, R.U.C.
   6. Bloomer, Thos. H., bookkeeper
   8. Reside, William
 10. Glancy, Joseph
 12. Moore, Mrs.

Keswick Street
from 36 Sydney Street West to Ambleside Street

   1. Dixon, Cecil
   3. Magowan, Mrs. Martha
   5. McMullan, Daniel
   7. Mathewson, Fredk., dresser (Matheson, Fredk., machinist in 1918)
   9. Curry, W. S.
 11. Smyth, William, tenter
 13. Allen, Thomas, fitter's helper
 15. Armstrong, J. D., slinger
 17. Leathem, J. C., turner
 19. Heasly, Thomas, paper ruler
 21. Black, J., plater's helper
 23. Kane, Mrs. E.
 25. Ramsey, W. J., bundler
 27. Skelton, William, labourer
 29. Andrews, William J., labourer
 31. McCrea, Mrs. E.
 33. Ingram, Mrs. Martha
 35. Joseph, Mrs. Jeanie
 37. Heaney, Herbert, R.N.
 39. Gray, Robert T., labourer
 41. Hope, Mrs. Agnes
 43. Bennett, John, conductor
 45. Renton, Miss Mary
 47. Graham, John, dealer
 49. Tumelty, Mrs. Susan
 51. Rankin, Thomas, rivetter
 53. Rankin, Wm., bar man
                               __________

2-4. Vacant
   6. Laverty, Walter, plumber
   8. Crawford, J., driller
 10. McCullough, D., driver (McCullagh, Annie in 1918)
 12. Thompson, Henry, red leader
 14. Bentham, Wm., labourer
 16. Thompson, David, painter
 18. Mitchell, William
 20. Tumelty, Samuel, shipwright
 22. McKay, J. E.
 24. Boyd, John, labourer
 26. Watters, Charles, labourer
 28. Gray, Isaac, painter
 30. Gilmore, Robert, tinsmith
 32. Grady, William G., driver
 34. Bradley, Miss Jane
 36. Reynolds, J., bus inspector
 38. Massey, Robert, labourer
 40. Vinton, Francis G., soldier
 42. Hawthorne, Robert, labourer
 44. Smyth, John, R.A.F.
 46. Fulton, H., hackle setter
 48. Miller, H., preparing master
 50. Beattie, Mrs. Minnie
 52. Sheals, William J., fitter
 54. McCracken, Hugh, carter
 56. Hunter, Thomas, tenter
 58. McKane, Arthur, bread server
 60.
Sherlock, R., clerk

Keyland's Place
at 11 Amelia Street

   1. Crone, William, com. agent
   3. Fusco, Gussieppe
   5. O'Rilley, D.
   7. Gilliland, P., labourer
   9. Hargey, James, labourer
 11. Webb, Francis, labourer
 13. Keenan, James, labourer
 15. Watson, J., labourer
 17. Garage
 19. Forde, ?, store
                              __________

   2. McGeeney, Patrick, stores
   4. Robinson, William, stores
 4a. Forte, ?, Lido cafe
   6. Whyte, Reid, & Mitchell, Ltd., (stores)
   8. Territorial Recruiting Dept. (rear entrance)

Khartoum Street
at 26 Newtownards Road

1-11. Vacant
 13. Bradley, John
 15. Kearney, Mrs. M.
 17. Patterson, J., labourer
 19. O'Neill, Edward, labourer
 21. Cregan, Daniel, seaman
                               __________

 2b. McMaster, J., & Sons, painting contractors
   2. Graham, Miss
   4. Kearney, John, shunter
   6. Hughes, Mrs. M.
   8. Magee, Mrs. Jane
 10. Doherty, Joseph, labourer

Kilburn Street
from 332 Donegall Road to Frenchpark Street

   1. Brown, Ernest
   3. Leetch, Robt. P., french polisher
   5. Frazer, J., painter
   7. Kelly, David
   9. White, S., fitter
 11. Andrews, L., clerk
 13. Vallentine, Hugh, traveller
 15. Clay, Wm. H., harbour constable
 17. Edgar, Thos. H., pattern maker
 19. Rainey, Sidney
 21. Gilliland, Margaret
 23. Nesbitt, R., labourer
 25. Crawford, George
 27. Richardson, C., checker
 29. Burns, William
 31. Fee, Mrs.
 33. Dickson, Samuel, brick layer
 35. Higgins, Alfred, labourer
 37. Craig, E., hair dresser
 39. Murdoch, Albert, railway worker
 41. Chambers, R., sales man
 43. Connor, Mrs. Catherine
 45. Rossborough, Wm. T., labourer
 47. Ingram, Mrs. M.
 49. Gamble, H., labourer
 51. Davidson, John, labourer
 53. Patton, Henry
..........here is Broadway
 55. Brown, Thomas
 57. Davison, Robert J.
 59. Connor, George
 61. Middleton, Wilton, labourer
 63. Pedlow, S. T., Government messenger
 65. Connor, J., labourer
 67. Pedlow, Mrs.
 69. Steenson, James, soldier
 71. Leckey, Joseph, dealer
 73. Occupied
 75. Hoey, J. S.
 77. Curry, Charles, dealer
 79. Steel, Matthew
 81. Kelly, Edward, labourer
 83. Baker, R.
 85. McGinley, Samuel, rivetter
 87. Massey, Mrs. Elizabeth
 89. Lonsdale, F., brick layer
 91. Cairns, Mrs.
 93. Doherty, Mrs.
 95. Donaghy, R., labourer
 97. Gardiner, Fredk., boot repairer
 99. Bingham, M., salesman
101. Getty, M.
103. Topping, Miss Jane, grocer
..........here is Frenchpark Street
                              __________

   4. Robb, Alfred, lorry driver
   6. Close, Joseph, labourer
   8. McCurrie, W., labourer
 12. Murray, Robert, machinist
 14. Mawhinney, W. J.
 16. McMullan, Edwd., gardener
 18. Kelly, Thomas
..........here is Moltke Street
20a. Vacant
 20. Cherry, Thomas
 22. Morrow, D., carter
 24. King, James
 26. McAlister, W., labourer
 28. Arnold, Robert
 30. McConkey, H., driver
 32. Mulholland, Mrs. E.
 34. Mullarchey, W. J., labourer
 36. Wyber, C. F.
 38. McCracken, Alex.
 40. Gibson, G., welder
 42. Jameson, J., labourer
 44. Baird, H., bread server
 46. Shields, A.
 48. Doran, James, labourer
 50. Finlay, David
 52. Munroe, William, house repairer
..........here is Broadway
 54. McVeigh, Thomas
 56. Beare, W., labourer
 58. McGill, James F.
 60. Crangle, Robert, labourer
 62. Doherty, Mrs.
 64. Occupied
 66. Boyce, James
 68. Cowan, J., labourer
 70. Taylor, A.
 72. Chancellor, T.
 74. Taylor, A.
 76. Lever, T. W., gardener
 78. Cardwell, Sam. Jas., house repairer
 80. Hillen, Isaac
 82. Turkington, Wm. G., porter
 84. McMillan, John, seaman
 86. Wilson, James, seaman
 88. Devlin, John, labourer
 90. Mills, George, labourer
 92. Mission Hall

Kildare Street
at 4 Park Street

   1. O'Toole, Michael, labourer
   3. Trolan, D., dealer
   5. McLaughlin, Daniel
   7. Cunningham, Mrs.
   9. Morrison, A.
 11. Liddy, James
..........here is Park Street
 13. Meighan, William, labourer
 15. Henry, D., car owner
 17. Shaw, John, soldier
 19. Mullan, Thomas, labourer
 21. Carroll, James, labourer
 23. Middleton, James, soldier
                               __________

   2. Clarke, Patrick, labourer
   4. McAteer, R., labourer
   6. Reid, Mrs. Mary
   8. McMahon, Edward, labourer
 10. Connolly, Thomas
 12. O'Reilly, Michael, grocer
..........here is Park Street
 18. Dunlop, James
 20. McShane, Philip, labourer
 22. Deighan, M., fruiterer
 24. English, George, labourer
 26. Flannigan,
John, labourer

Kilhorne Gardens
at 66 Kensington Road

   1. Millar, J. F.
   3. Newman, F. L.
   5. Higginbotham, H. R., civil servant
   7. James, Robert
   9. Johnston, D. G.
 11. Douglas, Thomas
 13. Henderson, H. F.
 15. Donnan, E. E., fruit grower
 17. Richardson, J. W. J.
 19. Kissack, John R.
 21. McHenry, J.
 23. Barber, F. T., merchant service
       Vacant ground
 35. Henry, J. A., civil servant
 37. McClure, G. E.
 43. Finlay, Wm. McC., insurance official
 45. Garland H. W.
                              __________

   2. Swinson, E. A. S.
   4. McKee, J. E. R., manager
 14. Gordon, A. W.
 16. McCaw, F.

Killarney Street
from 47 Foreman Street to Conlon Street

   1. Whittington, Edward
   3. Neill, William, driver
   5. Matchett, Lilian
   7. McKay, David, shop assistant
   9. Arthurs, Joseph, labourer
 11. Croft, Joseph
 13. Hyndman, J., labourer
 15. Burns, James, machinist
 17. Campbell, J., labourer
 19. Bell, Joseph, labourer
 21. Montgomery, Mrs. E.
 23. Martin, J., labourer
 25. Dodds, Samuel, labourer
 27. Beattie, George, soldier
 29. Smith, Robert, labourer
 31. Dempster, Thomas, clerk
 33. Softley, James, confectioner
                              __________

   2. Luney, John, grocer
   4. Orr, Robert
   6. Cosgrave, Samuel, labourer
   8. Moorhead, Mrs. Mary
 10. McKay, S., labourer
 12.
Vacant
 14. Brown, William, labourer
 16. Carlisle, Francis, carter
 18. Ross, Robert, labourer
 20. McGeagh, Thomas A.
 22. Rodgers, George, labourer
 24. Anderson, R.
 26. Higginson, M.
 28. Murdock, A.
 30. Dalton, Mrs.
 32. McMaster, James, labourer

Killen Street
at 20 College Square North

   1. O'Donnell, Mrs. Margaret
   3. Canning, J., electrician
   5. Toner, Mrs. Teresa
       Purdy & Millard, stores
       Mitchell, A., & Sons, shop fitters

Kilmood Street
from 21 Bryson Street to Seaford Street

   1. Wisdom, Mary
   3. McKenna, William, labourer
   5. Amberson, E., labourer
   7. Darlow, A., plumber
   9. McCaffrey, B., labourer
 11. Copeland, James, labourer
 13. Reilly, Thomas, boot maker
 15. O'Neill, A., labourer
 17. Gateway
 19. Lagdon, Kathleen
 21. McDonald, Francis, labourer
 23. McGlynn, Ellen
 25. Curran, Mrs. Elizabeth
 27. Gateway
 31. Lyttle, Alex., labourer
 33. Dignam, Patrick, farmer
 35. Kennedy, W., rivetter
 37. Bell, Samuel, labourer
 39. Malone, B.
 41. Hitchen, Mrs. M.
 43. Rooney, Lawrence, labourer
 45. Mooney, Patrick, painter
 47. Conaty, Bernard, labourer
 49. McDermott, Mrs. Sarah A.
                              __________

   2. McCullough, Mrs. Elizabeth
   4. Brady, Owen, bar man
   6. Napier, Mrs.
   8. Quinn, James, engine driver
 10. Murray, John, store man
 12. Hilland, Miss Maggie
 14. Gateway
 16. Young, James, carter
 18. Fagan, Gerald, plumber
 20. Gateway
 22. Hutton, John, carter
 24. Gateway
 26. Leckey, Hugh
 28. Malone, J., Corporation official
 30. O'Neill, Patrick, rivetter
 32. Murphy, Francis, motor driver
 34. Byrne, G., labourer
 36. Fox, Mrs.
 38. Gilmore, Miss Margaret
 40. McGivern, James, labourer
 42. Farrelly, John, labourer
 44. Knowles, Alice

Killowen Street
from 365 Woodstock Road to Carlingford Street

..........here is Carlingford Street
 39. Longridge, John
 41. Longridge, William
 43. Stewart, Cecil, cutter
 45. McRoberts, John , clerk
 47. Bush, J., R.A.F.
 49. Waddell, James, fireman
 51. Christie, William, butcher
 53. McCrory, Robert, R.U.C.
 55. McRoberts, David
 57. Higginson, Henry
 59. Shaw, Samuel, fitter
 61. Harrison, H., clerk
 63. Hamilton, H. J.
 65. Balfour, William, labourer
 67. Withers, H., fitter
 69. Boyd, David
 71. McCord, William
 73. Spence, J., butcher
 75. Watt, Adam, electrician
 77. Cromie, Richard, painter
 79. Cinnamond, Geo., crane driver
 81. Magee, Mrs. E.
 83. Bell, S., brush maker
 85. Elborn, D. S. H.
 87. Webb, T.
 89. Bradley, William, manager
 91. Keenan, R., bread server
 93. Muir, Alex., baker
 95. Kennedy, Thomas, labourer
 97. Beatty, Francis G.
 99. Hay, Joseph, foreman
101. Johnston, Miss Minnie
103. Monroe, Mrs.
105. Cosgrove, Mrs. Elizabeth
107. Murray, John, labourer
109. Smyth, Samuel, bread server
                             __________

 42. James, Miss E.
 44. Hamilton, Wesley, conductor
 46. Thornton, William
 48. Megaw, William N.
 50. Spence, Robert, moulder
 52. McIlwaine, Stewart, printer
 54. Menagh, John, clerk
 56. McAlpine, Hugh, labourer
 58. Stewart, Arthur A.
 60. Robinson, W., baker
 62. Jack, Archibald, labourer
 64. Craig, Jack, iron turner
 66. Harding, H., joiner
 68. Montgomery, A., draper
 70. White, John, painter
 72. MacGregor, G., grocer
 74. Rea, T., labourer
 76. Clarson, A., linesman
 78. Galbraith, R. H., labourer
 80. Fleming, William
 82. Bell, J., labourer
 84. Thompson, Hugh, caulker
 86. McKibben, Miss
 88. Barber, Robert, printer
 90. Balnave, D., electrician
 92. Law, S., foreman
 94. Perry, Mrs.
 96. Agnew, R. J., labourer
 98. Robinson, Thomas, fitter
100. Archie, J.
102. Johnston, K.
104. Wright, Samuel
106. Cumming, Richard, cutter
108. Moore, E. J., printer
110. Tate, Edwin, boot maker

Kilronan Street
from 147 Duncairn Gardens to Upper Mervue Street

   1. Roberts, A.
   3. Sterritt, Charles, plater
   5. Currie, T.
   7. Phillips, Miss Florrie
   9. Fleming, John
 11. Rodgers, William, plater
 13. Dunbar, Robert, painter
15-19. Vacant
 21. Harland, John, spindle maker
 23. Lavery, Mrs. Ada
 25. Caters, Nathaniel, driver
 27. Matchett, William H., labourer
 29. Auld, G.
 31. Matchett, Mrs. Agnes
 33. Ferguson, William, labourer
 35. Smyth, David
 37. Occupied
39-43. Vacant
 45. Jones, R. T., clerk
 47. Keith, Mrs.
 49. McMurray, John, labourer
 51. Ferguson, Mrs. Jessie
 53. Hanlon, Thos., grocer
                               __________

   2. Cummins, Robert
   4. Johnston, C., commission agent
   6. Coulter, Mrs. Ellen A.
   8. Cochrane, Hugh, clerk
 10. Heslip, Mrs. F.
 12. Lowry, William
 14. McClelland, Robert, labourer
 16. Nicholson, Mrs. A.
 18. Montgomery, William, labourer
 20. Robinson, J., boiler maker
 22. Lavery, Henry, labourer
 24. Clark, David, plater
 26. Williamson, Robert, fitter
 28. Kearns, Frank
 30. Reid, Mrs.
 32. McKnight, Roger, labourer
 34. Peoples, Miss, dress maker
 36. Glenn, S., guard
38-42. Vacant ground

Kimberley Drive
at 80 Sunnyside Street

   1. 15th Group Boy Scouts' Headquarters
   3. Pooley, A. E., compositor
   5. Mathers, John, clerk
   7. Wilson, T., labourer
   9. Knox, John, checker
 11. Gilpin, William, mechanic
 13. Shand, A., painter
 15. Houston, E., clerk
 17. Kelly, William, clerk
 19. Rea, Frank, milk sales man
 21. Burns, L., traveller
 23. Crothers, S., driver
 25. Reid, Samuel, joiner
 27. Johnston, James
 29. King, J. H., fitter
 31. Lyons, Thomas
 33. McCreanor, W., cloth passer
                              __________

2-4. Barrett, W. J., painter
   6. Wylie, Mrs. Mary
   8. Bennison, A. G., aircraft worker
 10. Clyde, R.
 12. Bell, J.
 14. Moore, Miss
 16. McCullough, S.
 18. Louden, Mrs.
 20. Young, T., cabinet maker
 22. Kinghan, J. F., conductor
 24. Lennon, E., iron turner
 26. Galbraith, W. C., driver
 28. Mawhinney, Mrs.
 30. Condy, James
 32. Fitzsimons, ?
 34. Whitelaw, Mrs. N.
 36. Adams, C., cutter
       Haypark Brickworks - H. & J. Martin Ltd.
                             Prospect House
       Stevenson, R., dairyman

Kimberley Street
from 2 Blackwood Street to Sunnyside Street

   1. Gordon, W. B., grocer
   3. Nesbitt, William, driver
   5. Phoenix, Mrs., dress maker
   7. Beattie, Mrs. D.
   9. Harron, A., mechanic
 11. Campbell, Mrs.
 13. Acheson, James, joiner
 15. Herdman, Mrs.
 17. Young, S. E.
 19. Symington, H., store man
 21. Wilson, R., plater
 23. Thompson, Robert, engineer
 25. Hamilton, Mrs. Annie
 27. Anton, W., male nurse
 29. Davies, T. A., electrical store keeper
 31. Duffy, Mrs. Mary
 33. Occupied
 35. Occupied
 35. Johnston, S., taxi driver
 37. Reddick, John
 39. Little, Mrs. Elizabeth
 41. Thornbury, Mrs. Agnes
 43. Kinnen, J., joiner
 45. McIlroy, Miss Millie
 47. Monaghan, Mrs.
 49. Campbell, Joseph
 51. Kinghan, Mrs.
 53. Deans, James
 55. Beckett, Mrs.
 57. Keppie, Mrs.
 59. Donnan, W., engineer
 61. Armstrong, R., sales man
 63. Lamberton, L., gardener
 65. Brackenbridge, R.
 67. Jackson, H., labourer
 69. Mateer, George, bread server
 71. Harper, S. J., machinist
 73. McCarthy, D., driver
 75. Sinclair, John, electrician
..........here is Haywood Avenue
77-79. McQuillan & Co., wine merchants
 81. O'Mahony, Henry J., electrician
 83. Gardiner, Miss S.
 85. Campbell, J., bread server
 87. Hewitt, A., fitter
 89. McDonald, C., plumber
 91. Long, G., checker
 93. Stobbs, W., watch maker
 95. Thompson, R.
 97. Maxwell, H.
 99. Jones, D., driver
101. Campbell, Samuel, fitter
103. Finchley, E. E.
105. Boyd, J. J.
107. Bullyment, Laurence, fitter
109. Crooks, J., fitter
111. Reid, William, fitter
113. Aiken, James, labourer
115. Johnston, W. J., sales man
117. Evans, A., engineer
119. Reynolds, W., joiner
                             __________

   2. Belshaw, William, bread server
   4. Green, W. R., labourer
   6. Young, Edward, sawyer
   8. Bamforth, Mrs. M.
 10. Little, Mrs.
 12. Jones, ?
 14. McKeown, J., bread server
 16. McCartney, William J.
 18. Allen, James, plumber
 20. Gibson, J., soldier
 22. Quinn, N. J., salesman
 24. Stewart, Mrs. Elizabeth
 26. McMillen, Mrs. R.
 28. Magee, ?
 30. Ward, Mrs.
 32. Moffett, William J., driver
 34. Jackson, N. W., joiner
 36. Clarke, George, clerk
 38. Pennell, Robert
 40. Rankin, Miss
 42. Anderson, William, R.U.C.
 44. Milne, Peter, clerk
 46. Bryans, George, car lifter
 48. Martin, Mrs.
 50. Maginnis, George, iron turner
 52. King, James, R.U.C.
 54. Smith, T.
 56. Morgan, H.
 58. Leahy, George W., R.U.C.
 60. Johnston, R., fitter
 62. Harvey, Alex. C., engineer
 64. Burt, Mrs.
 66. Jervis, Hugh, fitter
 68. McLaughlin, Edward, baker
68a. Vacant
 70. Wylie, Robert, grocer
..........here is Haywood Avenue
 78. Anderson, W. Thos., labourer
 80. Hobson, W. J., fitter
 82. Lyttle, George, electrician
 84. Burns, James
 86. Beirne, Michael
 88. Belfast City Mission Hall
 90. McDowell, J., gold blocker
 92. Cooke, Mrs. C.
 94. Kidd, A.
 96. Meneely, Robert H., bread server
 98. Marshall, George, fitter
100. Matthews, Edw., coach trimmer
102. McPeak, George, shop keeper
104. Cox, Mrs. H.
106. Phillips, A.
108. Gardener, R., checker
110. Dean, Mrs. J.

Kimona Street
at 109 Park Avenue

 13. Glover, Mrs. A. McM., fruiterer
 15. Nixon, Mrs. Florence
 17. Taylor, H., fitter
 19. Larkin, Mrs.
 21. Yardley, Mrs. Margaret
 23. Docherty, A., boiler maker (Dogherty, Andw., boiler maker in 1918)
 25. Murray, R.
 27. Vacant
                              __________

 14. Hutchinson, W., boiler maker
 16. Scott, William
 18. Nixon, Matthew, rivetter
 20. Shanks, The Misses
 22. Anderson, Albert, labourer
 24. Milford, David, sailor
 26. Glover, John, labourer
 28. Milford, David, fisherman
 30. Scott, H., labourer
 32. Killen, C., carter

Kinallen Street
from 20 Artana Street to Dromara Street

       Irish Preserve & Confectionery Co. Ltd.
   2. McClay, David, engineer
   4. Maginness, F.
   6. Martin, The Misses
   8. Elder, T., motor driver
 10. Fleming, D., iron turner
 12. Wallace, William
 14. Collins, Thomas, iron turner
 16. Wetherup, Wm., machinist

Kincora Avenue
from 27 Earlswood Road to Belmont Church Road

   1. Henderson, Miss A., music teacher
   3. Duncan, Mrs.
   5. Wilson, R. J., grocer
   7. Duffy, Robt., managing director
   9. Scott, Mrs.
 11. Burnside, Miss Edith
 13. Emanuel, Dr. T.N.: 55306
 15. Douglas, W. A. B., F.R.G.S.
..........here is Eastleigh Drive
 17. Adams, S. B. T.N.: 54549
 19. Tughan, Miss
 21. Owens, T. C., clerk
 23. Brown, J. G., engineer
 25. Glasgow, Silas
 27. Blayney, Miss
 29. Hingston, Mrs.
 31. Deering, H. J., assistant cashier
 33. McDowell, Thomas
 35. Ryan, Mrs. Gertrude H.
 37. Taylor, Andrew, builders' merchant
 39. Keating, W. R., pawn broker T.N.: 53318
 41. Elliott, David
 43. Occupied
                               __________

   2. Russell, R. C. P.
   4. A.R.P. Post
   6. Mercer, R. H., civil servant Belmont Bowling Green - Secty., James Frank, 9 Rose Park, Dundonald. T.N.: (62) 3208
   8. Harden, Miss
 10. Gibson, Mrs.
 12. Clenaghan, J.
 14. Baird, Isaac, boot merchant
 16. Vacant
 18. Shanks, Mrs. M.

Kinedar Crescent
at 10 Knocklofty Park

   1. Moir, A.
   3. Martin, Harris
                               __________

   2. Wyatt, Mrs.
   4. Grange, R.
   6. Lawrenson, Mrs.
   8. Nelson, J., insurance agent
 10. Pyper, H., insurance agent
 12. Frame, Herbert
 14. Foley, John
 16. McDowell, Robert
 18. Wilkinson, Ernest

King Street
from 71 Smithfield to College Square East

1-3. Belfast Radio Electrical Co.
   5. Vacant
 5a. Hendron & O'Neill, scrap metal dealers
7-13. Clokey, W. F., & Co. Ltd., Glass, paint, oil and colour merchants
15-19. Neill, Abraham Ltd., Millers
21-23. Henwood, T., hair dresser
 25. Irish Temperance League Cafe
 27. Boyle, James, french polisher
29-31. Purdon, J. H., warehouseman
   "   Purdon, T. A., manufacturers' agent
   "   Central Manufacturing Co., overall manufacturers
 31. Central Motor Vehicles Co.
33-35. British Insulated Cables Ltd., Cable Manufacturers, Electrical Engineers. T.A.: "Insulated, Belfast" T.N.: 25516
 37. North of Ireland Builders' Supply Co., Ltd. (The) T.N.: 20494 (3 lines) T.A.: "Innovation"
39-43. Vacant
..........here is Castle Street
 51. O'Kane, B. & J., publicans
   "   St. John's Gaelic Athletic Club
 53. Devlin, Mary
 55. The King Street Dining Rooms
..........here is King Street Little
61-63. McEntee, James, publican
 65. O'Connor, J., newsagent
 67. Hibernian Club
67a. McGinley, Frederick, electrical engineer
 69. Vacant
71-73. Currie, John, & Co., hardware merchants
   "   Nuala, wholesale confectioner
   "   Marshall, S. P., motor engineers and agents
   "   Browne & Nolan Ltd., printers, publishers, etc. (stores)
   "   Cellon, Ltd. (Kingston-on-Thames), depot
   "   Overall Services
75-77. Lyness Bros., chromium platers
 77. Milligan & Winnington, automobile engineers
79-83. Gass, Joseph H., cycle and motor cycle agent. T.N.: 20969
 85. Belfast Savings Bank - J. S. Seymour, B.A., Manager. T.N.: 22636
..........here is King Street Mews
 87. Woods, W. J., & Co., printers
   "   O'Kane, J., & Sons, F.A.I., estate agents and valuators
 89. McEntee, Dr. E. F., surgeon
 91. Gillespie & Robinson, wholesale warehousemen
                               __________

   2. Garvey, S., wall paper merchant
   4. Rice, J., confectioner
   6. Kennedy, Robt., com. agent
   8. St. Mary's Presbytery - Rev. MacCrudden, Adm.
 10. Turtle & Aird Ltd., oil merchants & mill furnishers
 12. The Edison Swan Electric Co. Ltd., Manufacturers of Electrical Lamps, Batteries, Cables, etc., Branch Manager, C. W. W. Torrance. T.A.: "Ediswan, Belfast" T.N.: 20549
 14. Vacant
 16. McCracken, Mrs. Sarah
 18. Todd, H., agent
   "   Austen, J. R., agent
   "   Wadmore, W. J., printer
   "   Christie, H. J., agent
 20. Marshall, Hugh, & Co. Ltd., chemists
 22. Ward, M., cork manufacturer
 24. May, J. C., Jewellers T.N.: 22280
 26. Foley, F., clothes dealer
 28. Vacant
 30. Faloon, W., hair dresser
 32. Hughes, Catherine, fruiterer
..........here is Castle Street
 34. Cosgrave, Jos., publican
 36. Vacant
 38. Savage, Mary, grocer
 40. Maguire, Henry, engraver
 42. Alexander, T. J., tea merchant
 44. Berkel & Parnall, Slicing Machine Manufacturing Co. Ltd.
 46. Burns, T., comm. agent
 48. Vacant
 50. Corrigan, M., grocer
 52. Mullen, Mrs., restaurant
54-56. Vacant
 58. Culley, Geo., & Son, wholesale confectioners
 60. Leonard, A., hair dresser
 62. Vacant
 64. Devaney, F., grocer
 66. Hamilton, W., machine repairer
 68. Morgan, Jane, confectioner
 70. Vacant
 72. Havlin, Miss
 74. A.R.P. Post
 76. Armur's, radio and electrical suppliers
 78. Reid, W. H., painter
78a-80. Vacant

King Street Little
at 55 King Street

   3. Vacant
   5. Cohen, Sons, & Co. Ltd., merchants
                              __________

       Vacant ground

King Street Mews
at 85 King Street

   1. Belfast Savings Bank (side door)
       Occupier, H.M. Government
       Corporation Electric Sub-Station
                             __________

   2. Woods, J., advertising agent
   3. Archer, Richard, scrap merchant
   4. Vacant
   8. Groves, R. J., & Son (goods entrance)
 10. College Express Delivery, carriers

King Street North
from 18 Gardiner Street to Brown Square

   1. Side door
                              __________

   2. Cathcart, W. J., labourer
   4. Cassidy, William
   6. Cochrane, W. J.
   8. Smith, James, labourer
 10. Gallagher, William, carter
 12. McPherson, Samson, labourer

King's Court
from51 Lancaster Street to Drake's Lane

   1. Side door
   3. Tougher, James, labourer
   5. O'Neill, Henry J., labourer
   7. McDonald, Mrs. Mary A.
   9. McLarnon, William
 11. Murray, Mrs. Ellen
                                __________

   8. Toner, Mrs. S. T.
 10. Brady, David
 12. Larkin, Charles, labourer
 14. Brady, Joseph, labourer
 16. O'Neill, M., labourer

King's Crescent
from 1 King's Park to King's Drive

   1. Vacant
   3. Hayter, A. H.
   5. Mason, R. J.
   7. McAlpine, J.
   9. Blundell, Thomas, manager
 11. McCormick, R. J.
 13. Ritchie, The Misses
 15. Cooper, R., M.A., Ph.D.
 17. Hodge, George W.
 19. Harris, G. J., clerk
 21. Thompson, Mrs. Mabel
 23. Gibson, Miss J. M.
                              __________

   2. Angus, Mrs. E. M.
   4. Shanks, J., architect
   6. Patterson, R. A., merchant
   8. Moore, Miss E.
 10. Moody, Charles R.
 12. McConnell, J.

King's Drive
from King's Park to King's Crescent

   1. Greenaway, D. L., traveller
   3. Dawson, Wm. T., insurance clerk
   5. In course of erection
   7. Buckley, James
   9. Gregg, R., insurance supt.
 11. Richards, I. F. B., civil servant
 13. Pope, A. C., traveller
       Vacant ground

King's Park
from 75 King's Road to King's Drive

..........here is King's Crescent
   1. Cochrane, N. J. F.
   3. Cowser, John
   5. Harrison, A. J.
   7. Goldsmith, B. N., manager
   9. Capper, Mrs. I.
                              __________

   2. Hull, H.
   4. Armstrong, A. P.
   6. Webb, E. S.
   8. Bryce, James
 10. Wilcox, D.
 12. Turtle, W.
 14. Eadie, J. I., traveller
 16. Carswell, A. E.

King's Road
from 70 Sandown Road to Ballyhanwood Road

       Vacant ground
   5. Gribbon, R. W., handkerchief manufacturer
   7. Matier, Mrs. Isabella
   9. Ellis, William
 11. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 13. Turner, William Thomas
 15. Slipper, G. B.
..........here is Sandown Park
 17. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 19. Campbell, Mrs.
 21. Campbell, Misses
 23. Andrews, William
 25. Lindsay, Major Pullar L.
 27. St. Columba Parish Church - Curate, Rev. W. E. K. Allander, B.A.
 29. Olden, Rev. G. R. C., M.A.
 31. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 33. Taggart, H. U., civil servant
 35. Paul, Mrs.
 37. Johnson, Charles M.
 39. Hyde, Thomas G.
 41. Watson, Hugh A. D.
 43. Hamilton, Captain R. T., M.C., D.I., R.U.C.
 45. Barnett, Arthur
 47. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 51. Smyth, W. T. W., sexton
 53. Burrows, Rev. E. A. Elliott, M.A.
..........here is Knock Road
 59. Allingham, William
 61. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 63. Burns, Mrs. C.
 65. Busby, John
 67. Boyd, Miss K. M.
 71. Campbell, Mrs.
 73. Miles, H. J.
 75. Shanks, Miss J.
..........here is King's Park
 77. McConnell, R. B.
 79. Coulter, S. W. C.
 81. Anderson, W. S., traveller
 83. Campbell, James
 85. Britton, J. H.
 87. Egginton, Frank, artist
 89. Hill, Mrs. H.
 91. Pimlott, J., O.B.E.
 93. Hynes, J., rear entrance
 95. Noble, Thomas R.
 97. Hynes, James, nurseryman
 99. Young, John
101. Hansdale, Mrs.
..........here is Gilnahirk Road
103-105. McIlroy, R. J., grocer
107. Stuart, John A.
109. Allen, William
..........here is City Boundary
111. O'Neill, Thomas A.
113. Lynas, George
115. McBride, George
117. Harding, James, book binder
119. Hutchison, J. R.
121. Tosh, Robert
123. Turner, Robert A.
125. Kenning, William
127. Ingram, Mrs. J. L.
129. Reid, W., grocer
131. Hutley, J. L.
133. Knight, D., civil servant
135. Wallace, Robert G., tobacconist
137. Masson, Mrs.
139. Reid, Henry
141. Stephenson, H. Stevenson
143. Smith, L. B., draughtsman
145. McDowell, John, wireless operator
..........here is Kingsway Drive
147. Orr, Mrs.
147a. Parrock, H. W.
149. McMaster, Miss Elizabeth
151. Jamieson, H., secretary
153. Yeates, The Misses
155. Hay, Thomas
157. Adamson, R. S.
159. Boyd, Miss Elizabeth
163. Bird, Miss F. L.
..........here is Kingsway Park
233. Loutit, J. S., engineer
                              Cross Trees
        Green, Ronald
                                The Croft
        Barber, J.
        McDowell, James, gardener
                                  Delville
        Crawford, R. J.
                               Beech Hill
        Lindsay, John
                         Beech Hill Cottage
        Boyd, William
                           Hanwood House
        Dickson, Alexander
        Smith, Edward
                              Brae-Norrel
        Stewart, Samuel, farmer
        Jeffrey, T. J.
        Nelson, Mrs.
                                Veronica
        Cochrane, W. H.
..........here is Ballyhanwood Road
                              __________

   2. Elwood, John, publican
   4. Kirk, J. A., secretary
   6. Harbinson, Mrs.
   8. Occupied
 10. Crone, William
 12. Fitchie, The Misses
 14. Bingham, Mrs. E.
 16. English, Mrs. M. I.
 18. Vacant ground
20-24. Vacant
 32. Kerr, W. R., civil servant
 34. Jordan, Phillip, manager
 36. Kernahan, J. G. N.
 38. Tougher, W. J.
 40. Ferguson, Mrs. M. C.
 42. Watson, J. G., teacher
 44. Seymour, Mrs. L. M.
..........here is Knock Hill Park
 54. Reid, W. Austin
 56. Greeves, Ridgway
 58. Stanley, Gordon
58a. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 60. Moorhead, John
 62. Kirkwood, Mrs.
 64. Biggart, Prof. J. H.
 66. Catherwood, H. E.
 68. A.R.P. Post
 70. Charlesson, Richard W., director
 72. Turner, A., draughtsman
 74. Maguinness, Miss
 76. Sawers, Mrs.
 78. Perry, D. O.
 80. Parkinson, Frank W., consulting engineer
..........here is Knock Road
 86. Davidson, William Stanley
 88. Gaffikin, Robert
..........here is Knockdene Park
 90. Drean, William C. (Deane, F. J., linen warehouseman in 1918)
 92. Agnew, Miss
 94. Morrow, J. H., traveller
 96. Acton, H. F., fitter
 98. Lowden, Mrs. Florence
100. Yarr, R. J.
102. Martin, Robert
104. Spiers, Alfred
..........here is Cabinhill Park
..........here is Barnett's Road
106. Houston, F. J.
108. Hastings, ?
110. Unsworth, William
112. Unsworth, Victor
114. Graham, Mrs. H. E.
116. Baine, J. R., chartered accountant
118. Crawford, William R.
120. Smith, H. D., woollen merchant
122. Lyons, Miss Mary
126. Wiggins, William
128. Davis, E. H., gardener
130. Tennis, Matthew, labourer
132. Jones, T.
134. Davis, H.
136. Davis, Miss J.
138. Burns, T.
140. Shaw, H.
142. Barbour, Samuel
144. Kennedy, Jos., accountant
146. Spence, G., insurance agent
148. Jones, Robert D.
150. Hoy, Mrs. A.
..........here is City Boundary
152. McAllister, James, produce exporter
154. Waugh, W., traveller
156. Eakins, Wm. D., manager
158. Ritchie, Hugh, packer
160. Ross, John P., engineer
162. McWhinney, J. L., civil servant
164. Douglas, A. D., quantity surveyor
166. Thompson, Alex., veterinary surgeon
168. Murphy, Chas. S., civil servant
170. Dewinter, R. G.
172. Wilson, Mrs. C. L.
174. Campbell, W. L.
176. Butcher, Ronald, civil servant
178. Stone, D. G., civil servant
180. Hopwood, Arthur, civil servant
182. Heaney, George
184. Shanks, P., veterinary surgeon
186. Shillington, Joseph
188. Magowan, W. J.
190. Reilly, Rawdon, teacher
192. McDonnell, R.
194. Barrett, E. A.
196. Harris, Mrs. G. M.
198. Gabby, Morris, bank official
..........here is Abbey Road
                               St. Finnian
200. Warner, T. L.
202. Baine, J. C.
204. Green, A. P.
206. Purdy, John
208. Kennedy, Stanley
210. Davidson, J.
212. Mawhinney, James
214. Smith, Samuel, labourer
216. McDowell, Robert

Kingsberry Park
off Cheltenham Park

   1. Lees, H., Corporation official
   3. Hatton, B., manager
   5. Hampton, Helen
   7. Smyth, Jas. B., civil servant
   9. Wilkinson, Francis W., insurance agent
 11. Ardies, Allan, insurance agent
 13. Burgde, H., secretary
 15. Taylor, R., engineer
 17. McNally, Jack
 19. Andrews, Joseph, clerk
                             __________

   2. Johnston, James
   4. Connor, Walter
   6. Harris, L. C.
   8. Purcell, Charles, bank official
   "   Cameron, Mrs. A.
..........here is Cheltenham Gardens

Kingscourt Street
from 72 Euston Street to Castlereagh Road

   1. McCutcheon, James, labourer
   3. McCutcheon, Wm. G., fitter
   5. Sullivan, Jas., warehouseman
   7. Sille, Percy, engineer
   9. Colville, A., engineer
 11. Buick, Samuel, salesman
 13. Carroll, Thomas, labourer
 15. Brown, James, civil servant
 17. Porter, John, caulker
 19. Allen, Alex., sheet metal worker
 21. Treeliving, H., boiler maker
 23. Graham, S., shop assistant
 25. Allen, William, joiner
 27. Douglas, W., labourer
 29. Greer, James, iron turner
 31. Grant, Joseph
 33. Simpson, William, joiner
 35. Houston, Robert, time keeper
 37. Ogle, Miss Sarah
 39. Reid, Mrs. S.
 41. Davis, Mrs. Margaret
 43. Davison, Miss J.
 45. Surgenor, James, engineer
 47. Rowney, George, shipwright
 49. Grant, Miss Elizabeth
                                __________

   2. McKitterick, J.
   4. Bennett, Mrs. Mary
   6. McCann, Rebecca
   8. Boyd, D. C., pattern maker
 10. Bailey, John
 12. Stanley, Jas., tram conductor
 14. Adams, W., motorman
 16. Totten, William, mechanic
 18. Johnston, Henry, fitter
 20. Wilkie, Mrs. A.
 22. Humphries, Mrs. H. O.
 24. Donaldson, Miss Jane
 26. Totten, J., motor driver
 28. McCune, Mrs.
 30. Dunlop, William, mechanic
 32. Dixon, William, driver
 34. Thomson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 36. Vokes, William, engineer

Kingsden Park
at 72 Knock Road

                               Ardnagreena
       Thompson, Jos., provision merchant
                                Dunrymond
       Nevin, Samuel, druggist

Kingsmere Avenue
at 209 Cliftonville Road

   1. Hanvey, J. A., manager
   3. Best, J. H., architect
   5. Watson, James S.
   7. Risk, James
   9. Coulter, William, hair dresser
 11. Palmer, T.
 13. Irwin, J.
 15. Campbell, S.
 17. Winnington, V. M.
 19. McAree, F.
 21. Topping, W. E., agent
..........here is Cardigan Drive
 23. Vine, A. C.
 25. Watson, Miss Jane
 27. Haffern, H., clerk
 29. Lutton, Mrs. S. M.
 31. Forbes, Mrs. Sarah
 33. Martin, Robert
 35. Leopold, P., tailor
 37. Hoey, Mrs. Maud
 39. Cornett, John, publican
 41. Green, R. W., linen business
                              __________

   2. Wilson, Charles H., merchant
   4. Albin, Hugh, commercial traveller
   6. McAfee, Miss E.
   8. Hanford, Henry, designer
 10. Omelvena, Rev. J., B.A., D.D.
 12. Carleton, John, R.U.C.
 14. Cleland, E. R., chemist
 16. Robinson, Miss  L.
 18. Jackson, J. H., outfitter
 20. Rae, William, agent
..........here is Cardigan Drive
 22. Allen, James H., accountant
 24. Millar, J., secretary
 26. Vacant
 28. Wilson, J. G., assistant manager
 30. Paterson, Mrs. Annie
 32. Gault, William, traveller
 34. Robinson, R. K., director
 36. Allen, Alexander
 38. Murphy, John, engineer

Kingston Street
at 1 Havana Street

   2. Collins, Miss A., grocer
   4. Cairns, Mrs. Elizabeth
   6. French, Edward, carter
   8. Timoney, Thomas, labourer
 10. Williamson, Jack, motor driver
 12. Lavery, Jack
 14. Doherty, The Misses
 16. Johnston, J., labourer
 18. McCallan, Mrs. Catherine
 20. Myles, Patrick, labourer
 22. O'Reilly, P., soldier
 24. Hughes, John, labourer
 26. O'Neill, Frank, labourer

Kingsway Avenue
Gilnahirk Road to Kingsway Drive
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Bullen, R. H., radio engineer
   3. Moore, John W. S.
   5. Gunning, W.
   7. Marshall, John
   9. Reid, T. Wemyss, civil servant
 11. Wilson, G. R. F.
 13. MacKinlay, S. J. N.
 15. Sinclair, David
 17. Bradley, T. J., civil servant
 19. Hultgren, Alex.
                              __________

   4. Larmour, William
   6. Parkes, Lieut. G. C.
   8. Scott, A. P., ship surveyor
 10. Stuart, Robert C., insurance official
 12. Irwin, Mrs.
 14. Hope, J.
 16. Hammond, Richd., linen business
 18. Ruddell, Miss
 20. Edwards, G., clerk
 22. Cooley, S.
 24. Horner, J. L.
 26. Johnston, A., salesman
 28. Streeter, F. H.

Kingsway Drive
from King's Road to Kingsway Park
Outside Municipal Boundary

       Vacant ground
..........here is Kingsway Avenue
                             __________

                              Cherrydene
       Doherty, William B.
                                 Eventide
       McIlroy, R. J.
                              White House
       Lees, Eric
                                 Kinallen
       Weir, Mrs. Andrew
                                 Flat Top
       McNeill, C. S., B.Sc.
                               Gweedore
       Stewart, John, R.N.
                                Kathburn
       McBurney, John

Kingsway Gardens
from Kingsway Park to Gilnahirk Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

                                  Tacheen
       Kerr, G. P.
                                Ben Conor
       Wheeler, Ion, bank official (Ian?)
                                Ballybunion
       McNabb, Edward
                                  Muirton
       Occupied
                              __________

                                  Plemont
       Huggins, Thomas W.
 25. Goldring, David, house furnisher

Kingsway Park
off Gilnahirk Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

..........here is Kingsway Gardens
       Vacant ground
                             __________

   2. Gaussen, Miss
   4. Baird, Alex.
   6. Frost, W. S., engineer surveyor
   8. Stevenson, Mrs. D.
 10. Quintrell, F. N.
 12. Bowden, William, traveller
 14. Kyle, D. M., chartered accountant
 16. McBride, ?
 18. MacLachlan, Miss Francis
 20. Vacant ground
..........here is Kingsway Drive
 24. McGahey, Robert
 26. Johnston, Leslie
       Vacant ground
 30. McCullough, Miss Sarah, teacher
 32. Irvine, J. C.

Kingswood Street
from 22 Clandeboye Street to Templemore Street

..........Kenbaan Street intersects
   1. McBriar, Mrs. Sarah
   3. Chapman, William J., labourer
   5. Donaghy, David, labourer
   7. Norris, Mrs.
   9. Campbell, S., compositor
 11. Dunlop, J. E., engineer
 13. Robinson, John
 15. Laverty, Graham, iron worker
 17. Dempsey, Mrs.
 19. Graham, Robert, labourer
 21. Dempster, Isabella
..........here is Lord Street
 23. Moore, Robert, seaman
 25. Boyd, Mrs. E. M.
 27. Maxwell, James, labourer
 29. Swan, James
 31. Colhoun, Mrs. M.
 33. Campbell, C.
 35. Duncan, R., labourer
 37. Connor, John, hawker
                               __________

   2. McCready, Robert, labourer
   4. Stewart, Charles, labourer
   6. Hewitt, James, railway porter
   8. Kirkpatrick,. G., plater's helper
 10. Pollock, Miss Mary
 12. Law, Albert, brass moulder
 14. Holden, Mrs. Mary
 16. Watson, John, labourer
 18. Watson, Thomas, iron turner
 20. Aiken, W., labourer
 22. Donaghy, Robert, labourer
 24. Lilley, Mrs. Charlotte
 26. Clarke, Mrs. P.
 28. Weir, James
 30. Morrison, Joseph, labourer
 32. McLean, Miss I.
 34. Beattie, Andrew, tailor
 36. Bell, Mrs. M.
 38. Boyd, John, labourer
 40. Lilley, Mrs. Lilly
 42. Skillen, George, rivetter
 44. Livingstone, D.
..........here is Lord Street
 46. Telford, Thomas, labourer
 48. Ritchie, John W., labourer
 50. Hunter, F., labourer
 52. Maxwell, John, labourer
 54. Coffey, David, labourer
 56. Stanfield, William, labourer
 58. Wallace, D., labourer
 60. Saunders, Robert
 62. McComb, Sylvester, fitter
 64. Craig, Samuel, labourer
 66. Garrett, Mrs. Ellen
 68. Johnston, James, joiner

Kinnaird Place
from 43 Thorndale Avenue to Kinnaird Terrace

       Garages

Kinnaird Street
from 102 Antrim Road to Thorndale Avenue

   1. Cahill, A.
   3. Garvey, W.
   5. Cohen, B.
   7. Sweeney, Miss Mary
                                 __________

   2. Wolfson, Miss S.
   4. Winestein, H., traveller
   6. Cranly, Ed. Joseph
   8. Quinn, Mrs. E.
 10. Stevenson, Wm., joiner
 12. Shrage, H., china dealer
 14. Conaty, Mrs. Mary
                              Gate Lodge
       Vacant

Kinnaird Terrace
from Kinnaird Place

   1. Hamilton, John, teacher
   3. Cochrane, Mrs. Margaret
   5. Vacant
   7. Miller, Alex., painting contractor
..........here is Kinnaird Place
   9. Patterson, John, Teacher Voice Production and Singing
 11. O'Boyle, Miss K.
 13. Winnington, R., organist
 15. Keenan, P. F., journalist

Kirk Street
at 153 Ainsworth Avenue

   1. Allen, Robert
   3. Nicholson, W.
   5. Curry, William, labourer
   7. Vance, W., carpenter
   9. Taylor, Mrs. Emily
 11. Cooke, S., boiler maker
 13. Johnston, E.
 15. Marshall, John, iron moulder
                                __________

   2. Taylor, James McC., mechanic
   4. Armstrong, T. H., fitter
   6. Sands, David, clerk
   8. Young, Robert, mechanic
 10. Hall, William, driller
 12. Shields, J., shop assistant

Kirkliston Drive
from 21 Cyprus Avenue to 66 North Road

 15. Carson, Rev. John H., M.A.
 17. Wilson, C.
 19. Barry, Mrs.
 21. Kerr, D. H.
 23. Buchanan, Dr. T. A. O., M.D.
 25. Alexander, Mrs.
 27. Bradshaw, Mrs. R.
 29. Perry, Miss
 31. Lynn, William
 33. McLean, Hamilton
 35. Adams, Mrs. D. J.
 37. Eagar, Thomas R., F.R.I.B.A.
 39. Hardy, W. J., chemist
 41. Sayers, Mrs. J.
                               __________

   2. Bruce, Miss
   4. Vacant
   6. Maxton, Mrs.
   8. Cathcart, Dr. Kathleen
 10. Occupied
 12. Martin, C. M. (res. secretary Scottish Widows' Fund Life Assurance Society)
 14. O'Donnelly, Mrs.
 16. Matthews, R.
 18. Thomson, Thomas

Kirkliston Gardens
from Holland Crescent to Kirkliston Park

       Vacant ground
..........here is Holland Gardens
   3. Stewart, Robert, traveller
   5. Little, John, civil servant
   7. McIlderry, Edward John, bank official
   9. Selby, H. C.
 11. Cochrane, Miss M. F.
 13. Polly, James
 15. Logan, James
 17. Carse, Donald
                              __________

   2. Ellery, H., foreman
   4. Coates, Thomas
   6. Lloyd, C. H., clerk
   8. Thompson, W.
 10. Parker, Robert H., grocer
 12. Kitt, Alfred V.
 14. Thompson, George
 16. Ralston, D., salesman
 18. Rice, W. A. L., traveller
 20. Groves, W. R.
 22. Butten, Miss M.
 24. Bothwell, Walter, joiner
 26. Dwyer, H.
 28. Bristowe, ?
 30. McConnell, ?
 32. Davidson, G., cashier
 34. Bolton, T.
 36. Duncan, W., veterinary surgeon
 38. Peake, R. J., fitter

Kirkliston Park
from 105 North Road to Holland Crescent

   1. Guy, Francis
   3. Ballantine, Mrs.
   5. Connor, Mrs. M.
   7. Connor, W. H.
   9. Glover, W., managing director
 11. Dunlop, Mrs.
 13. Vacant
 15. Graham, Mrs.
 19. Mulholland, W. H., M.P.S.N.I.
 21. Jones, G. W., salesman
 23. Giffen, S. J., civil servant
 25. Cuthbert, W. M.
 27. Snowden, J., wholesale confectioner
 29. McClenaghan, J. S.
 31. Wilson, Miss E. K.
 33. Stafford, Thomas
 35. Brown, Robert
 37. Barr, Mrs. Edith
 39. Ingram, J. F. H., cashier
 41. Leitch, H. V.
 43. Dryburgh, W. S.
 45. Cleland, J.
 47. Corbett, Joseph, engineer
 49. Barr, ?
 51. McMeekin, William
 53. McWhirter, T. J.
 55. Campbell, ?
 57. Robinson, William
 59. Clotworthy, S.
 61. Turnbull, John
 63. Campbell, W. W.
65-69. Vacant ground
 71. Mitchell, James, architect
 73. McKell, Miss Lily
 75. English, James C.
 77. McCullough, W.
 79. Potzl, H., manager
 81. Neill, William, civil servant
 83. D'Arcy, Geoffrey
 85. Twamley, John William
                             __________

   2. Nelson, Samuel, builder
   4. Backhouse, S., manager
   6. Millington, P. R.
   8. Grogan, Alex.
 10. Millar, William H.
 12. Turtle, A.
 14. Grimes, John
 16. Sythes, William
 18. Halliday, Dr. J.
 20. Hutchinson, T. L.
 22. Graham, Christy, draper
 24. Field, H., engineer surveyor
 26. Connery, J.
 28. Smith, W. T.
 30. McKee, William
 32. Neilson, Ralph S., solicitor
 34. Agnew, T. C.
 36. De Courcey, Mrs. M.
 38. Nelson, R. J., director
..........here is Holland Drive
 40. Brown, James, furniture remover
 42. Brown, A.
 44. Fitzsimmons, Jas., provision merchant
 46. Kennedy, Jas., haulage contractor
 48. Dyson, H.
 50. Reynolds, M., ship inspector
 52. Kirk, D. P., journalist
 54. Girvin, J. T.
 56. Baird, Sergt. S. B., R.U.C.
 58. MacPhail, Wm. J., civil engineer
 60. Gray, F., shipwright
 62. Downie, C. J., traveller
 64. Downey, H.
 66. Griffiths, J. W., manager
 68. Melville, J. A.
 70. Condlin, F.

Kirklowe Drive
off Lisburn Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Christie, Mrs.
   3. Crowe, Henry T.
   5. Doherty, Henry M.
   7. McCance, William, traveller
   9. Cairns, Mrs. E. W.
 11. Scott, Joseph
 13. Hunter, David, baker
 15. McKinley, S.
                              __________

   2. Molloy, George H.
   4. Faloon, Mrs. E.
   6. Boyd, J.
   8. McKinstry, William J.
 10. Hanna, James, shop assistant

Kitchener Drive
from 57 Donegall Avenue to Nubia Street

       St. Simon's Parish Hall
       Vacant ground
..........here is Kitchener Street
..........here is Soudan Street
..........here is Broadway Parade

Kitchener Street
from 294 Donegall Road to Frenchpark Street

 1a. Motor Service Station - J. Nelson, proprietor
   1. Barber, James
   3. Hartley, Henry, labourer
   5. Black, Stanley, fitter
   7. McCoubrie, J., gardener
   9. Armstrong, D., insurance agent
 11. Patterson, E., bread server
 13. Hanna, Mary
 15. Beatty, R., fish monger (Beattie, Robt., labourer in 1918)
 17. Crothers, Alex., labourer
 19. Higginson, James, labourer
 21. Munn, ?
 23. Park, Thomas
 25. Castles, Mrs. Eliza
 27. Reilly, Robt. A., taxi driver
 29. Clarke, ?
 31. Barr, Robert, fitter
 33. Graham, William J.
 35. Robinson, William, painter
 37. Crozier, Mrs.
 39. Carnduff, A., crane man
 41. Martin, William, weaver
 43. Hull, William
 45. Lovegrove, George
 47. Hill, Joseph, lamp lighter
 49. Millar, William, labourer
 51. Curry, J.
 53. Downing, J.
..........here is Nubia Street
 55. Richmond, J., railwayman
 57. Moore, A., clerk
 59. Campbell, James H.
 61. Clarke, G., fitter
 63. Napier, Wm., shipyard worker
 65. Lindsay, W. L., fitter
 67. Drillingcourt, James, labourer
 69. Rothwell, Mrs. M.
 71. McDowell, Elijah
 73. Pennock, Mrs. E.
 75. McGurk, J. L.
 77. Murray, William James
 79. Fenning, Samuel
 81. Milligan, Mrs. Agnes
 83. Starrett, J., labourer
 85. Scott, James, fireman
 87. Armour, James, salesman
 89. Gordon, William
 91. A.R.P. Post 526
 93. Armstrong, James, seaman
..........here is Broadway
 95. Kingsberry, S., labourer
 97. Dickson, Robt. J., tool fitter
 99. Moreland, T.
101. Hall, James, labourer
103. Craig, F., barman
105. Briggs, R., linen lapper
107. Nesbitt, James, salesman
109. Green, Edmund, cleaner
111. Heslip, Mrs. Martin
113. Dodds, Mrs. Ellen
115. Gibb, D., rivetter
117. Baillie, George
119. Willis, T. J., fitter
121. Blair, W., labourer
123. Campbell, W., labourer
125. Page, William T.
127. Kilgaer, R., clerk
129. Harrison, Wm., plumber
141. Rea, R.
143. Brown, W.
145. Webb, E., fitter
147. McNally, Mrs. Sarah
149. McNally, Thomas E., labourer
151. McCrea, R., labourer
153. McFarland, John, labourer
155. Fullerton, B., upholsterer
                              __________

   2. Wilson, William, grocer
   4. Jardine, Wm. F., joiner
   6. Kirk, James, driver
   8. Preston, Robert, fireman
 10. Shaw, Andrew, compositor
 12. Occupied
 14. Hamilton, Mrs.
 16. Russell, James, motor driver
 18. Thompson, Wm. J., watchman
 20. McWilliams, Thomas, joiner
 22. Cleland, J., labourer
 24. Walmsley, Thomas, driver
 26. Stephen, L., driver
 28. Black, S., labourer
 30. McAllister, John, labourer
 32. Davison, Mary
 36. Downey, James, motor driver
 38. McCammond, William James
 40. Telford, Victor, time keeper
 42. Blackley, J.
 44. Rolleston, Mrs.
 46. Maxwell, J., civil servant
..........here is Nubia Street
 48. Scott, Ormond, labourer
 50. McClatchey, Thomas, labourer
 52. McHenry, J., labourer
 54. Thompson, J., labourer
 56. Rodgers, Robert
 58. Robinson, T., printer
 60. McCartney, S., labourer
 62. Dickson, Mrs.
 64. Audley, J.
 66. Ruddock, Alexander
 68. Fulton, J., joiner
 70. Layton, Thomas
 72. Casson, E., fitter
 74. Smith, John
 76. Graham, J., plumber
 78. Leslie, Mrs.
 80. McKinley, Henry, R.A.F.
 82. Rowan, James, driver
 84. Graham, J., tenter
 86. Johnston, Wm., upholsterer
..........here is Broadway
 88. Wallace, Alex., machinist
 90. Millar, Mrs.
 92. Curley, John
 94. Harbinson, Mrs. Maria
 96. Lester, Sidney, lorry driver
 98. Crowe, Robert, labourer
100. Cunningham, Robt., driller
102. Stead, Alex., sheet metal worker
104. Meaney, Robert, labourer
106. Cord, Mrs.
108. Blain, James, motor man
110. Magill, ?
112. Tetty, John, soldier
114. Kinnen, George
116. Lindsay, Jos. R., electrical
118. Flanagan, James
120. Harkley, Henry
122. Jamison, William
124. Elgar, Sidney
126. Gardner, Andrew, shoe maker
128. Lynn, Miss
130. Nugent, Thomas, carrier
132. Yarr, John, salesman
134. Lyttle, Samuel, labourer
136. Nesbitt, Wm., tobacco cutter
138. Kingsberry, J., labourer
140. Patton, Samuel
142. Spence, William

Klondyke Street
from 34 Upper Meenan Street to Jumna Street

   1. McWatters, James, joiner
   3. Armstrong, Miss S. M.
   5. Wilkinson, David, labourer
..........here is Alaska Street
 15. Sterrett, Richard, polisher
 17. Stewart, Mrs. E.
 19. Stewart, James, labourer
 21. McNabney, George, painter
 23. Straghan, D., labourer
 25. Daly, Mrs. E.
 27. Estler, David, ex-soldier
 29. Brown, John, labourer
 31. Straghan, G. W., labourer
                                 __________

   2. McWatters, T. J., labourer
   4. Richardson, D., store man
   6. McFadden, R., driver
   8. Gateway
 10. Meekin, T., coal vendor
 12. Frizzell, Mrs. M., confectioner
 14. Johnston, John, labourer
 16. Mulholland, John, driller
 18. Hamilton, Thomas
 20. Foreman, Mrs. Mary
 22. McCormick, W., pawn broker
 24. Moore, James H., labourer
 26. Browne, George, labourer
 28. Campbell, Albert, labourer
 30. Kennedy, Thomas, fitter
 32. Kennedy, S., labourer
 34. Wilgans, Mrs. Elizabeth (Wilgus, Thos., labourer in 1918)
 36. Hanna, Thomas, labourer (Hannah, Thos., labourer in 1918)
 38. Butler, Joseph, labourer
 40. Reid, Miss Margaret
 42. McKenny, R.
 44. Johnston, Mrs. C.
 46. Greenlees, S., carter
 48. Cosgrove, John, oiler

Knock Eden Drive
off Knock Eden Park

       Vacant ground

Knock Eden Park
at 32 Knockbreda Road

   1. Orr, ?
   3. Crotty, Leslie F.
   5. Courtney, Mrs.
   7. Northey, R., chemist
   9. Jones, F.
 11. Leith, John A.
 13. MacKenna, R., chemist
 15. Crewe, J., traveller
 17. Gray, David, civil servant
 19. Murray, ?
 21. Warnock, T. S., draper
 23. Taylor, R. H., electrical engineer
 25. Page, F. J.
 27. Bradley, J. P., civil servant
 29. Keep, H. W., engineer
 31. Millar, W. I., clerk
 33. Cairns, R., jun.
 35. Low, John C., manager
 37. Haughton, T. G., merchant
 39. McCorkell, J. L., bank official
 41. McMullen, Thomas G., estate agent
 43. Duff, J. K.
..........here is a New Street
 45. Moncrieff, M., draper
 47. Patton, Geo. H., director
 49. Jones, F. C., box maker
 51. Coburn, A. C., engineer
 53. Thompson, George McCrea, A.C.A.
 55. Kilpatrick, George
..........here is a New Street
 57. Gough, W., radio engineer
 59. Carberry, R. G., accountant
 61. Walker, J. A., agent
 63. English, T. C., engineer
 65. McMurray, Mrs. Mary
..........here is a New Street
 67. Gulston, James, superintendent
 69. Wylie, ?, grocer
 71. Gardiner, W. J., manager
       McMaster, W. M., tool merchant
       Vacant ground
                              __________

   2. Boyd, F. J.
   4. Nicholl, G. R.
   6. Baird, Mrs.
   8. Gallagher, S. J. C.
 10. Mercer, A. E.
 12. Magill, William
 14. Heanen, Mrs. Janet
 16. Fitzsimmons, Mrs.
 18. Reilly, J. A.
 20. Forster, Mrs. J. E. C.
 22. McDowell, Mrs.
 24. Cooper, H. B., traveller
 26. McKnight, W. J., warehouseman
 28. Armstrong, J.
 30. Cordner, W.
 32. Stevenson, Edward, traveller
 34. Kidd, Alexander, civil servant
 36. Earls, J., teacher
 38. Orr, R., bookkeeper
 40. Cameron, James S., clerk
 42. Hewitt, H., insurance agent
 44. MacKenzie, J.
 46. McCoubrey, D. H., insurance official
 48. McMaster, Eliza
 50. Frizzell, R. G., linen trade
 52. Martin, Joseph
 54. McClurg, H. B., woollen buyer
 56. Marshall, F. G.
 58. Wallace, William
 60. Roulston, John, civil servant
 62. Martin, J. C., clerk
 64. Keith, William, stationer
 66. Sullivan, James, hemstitcher
 68. Hill, Frederick, clerk
 70. Taylor, The Misses
 72. Occupied
 74. McNeill, F. J., civil servant
 76. Cowzer, H. H., Ph.C.
 78. Whiteside, James R.
 80. Graham, John J.
 82. Hamilton, Robert A., civil servant
 84. Clark, Thomas
 86. McKnight, Albert, conductor
 88. Courtney, John, clerk
 90. Sloan, Mrs. Margaret
       Vacant ground

Knock Hill Park
from 339 Newtownards Road Upper to King's Road

   1. Harper, W. J., sales man
   3. McVeigh, James W.
   5. Horner, Robert S.
   7. Fisher, Miss E. M.
   9. Egan, Edward
 11. Kelso, George
 13. Berkley, R. W.
 15. Kirkpatrick, J. F.
 17. Coulson, Miss
 19. Abbott, G. E., bank clerk
 21. McIntyre, Gordon
 23. McCormick, Peter
 25. Broderick, Edwin
 27. Allen, Samuel F., assistant manager
 29. Dunne, Al. E., civil servant
 31. Young, Samuel, accountant
 33. Baird, A. S., engineer
                              __________

   6. Doran, William J., manager
   8. McGloughlin, R., bank official
 10. Dennis, L. C., civil servant
 12. Kerr, ?
 14. McQuittey, ?
 16. Corry, William
 18. Parker, H. G.
 20. Brow, J. C.
 22. O'Connor, Hugh
 24. Murphy, Thomas E., secretary
 26. Crowe, Thomas S., agent
 28. Robinson, Robert, builder

Knock Road
from 443 Newtownards Road Upper to Castlereagh Road

   1. Bothwell, Miss
   3. Ervine, Samuel, stationer
   5. Goodwin, Mrs. W. R.
   7. McIntyre, Jeannie Isabell
   9. Davis, Samuel, secretary
 11. Ervine, Miss
 13. Moreland, John J. D., newsagent
15-17. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 19. Heron, William
 21. Heron, Mrs. M.
 23. Dawson, Dr. D. J. C., M.D. T.N.: 53427
       Knock Methodist Church - Rev. Bertram G. East
..........here is Green Road
 27. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 29. McClelland, Miss M. D.
 31. McGoldrick, J., civil servant
 33. Dunlop, Samuel
 41. Joynt, C. H. A.
 43. Kerr, Fredk. Heron, civil servant
 45. Dickson, Miss
 47. Douglas, F., clerk
 49. Monie, Mrs.
..........here is King's Road
       Knock Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. Elliot E. A. Burrows, M.A.
 31. Kilpatrick, D.
 53. McGladdery, Herbert
 65. Reid, Samuel, taxing master
       Wellwood, Wm., civil servant
67a. Harkins, Andrew, signalman
.........here is County Down Railway
                                Brooklyn
       Occupier, H.M. Government
                            Brooklyn Lodge
       Occupier, H.M. Government
                               Rosemount
       Occupier, H.M. Government
                             The Orchard
       Finley, Mrs. M.
       Rosemount Nursery
                                Dundela
       Molyneaux, George
       Davidson, John
 97. Gummer, H. E.
 99. Stanley, J. H., manufacturer
101. Topsfield, P. A., engineer
103-113. Vacant ground
                               Rosevale
       Coulter, Joseph
                                Everton
       Collins, Thomas W., clerk
                            Salem Cottage
       Tougher, John, salesman
115-123. Vacant ground
..........here is Knockvale Park
125. Mills, W. J., traveller
127. McDonnell, J. S.
129. Spratt, T. J., secretary
                              Rathmona
       McDowell, The Misses
..........here is Sandown Road
139. Beck, Miss Gertrude
141. Doran, W. J., Corporation official
143. Sinton, David
145. McDowell, J., farmer
147. Napier, Edith
149. Yarnell, T. W., civil servant
151. Kennedy, C. McK., disel espt. (diesel expert?)
153. Steele, Herbert W., Corporation official
155. Gray, E. F.
        Knock Cemetery
                             Knock House
        McAllister, D., J.P.
                            Hawthorne Villa
        Wallace, Mrs.
                          Hawthorne Cottage
        Occupied
        Ryan, James, iron turner
                           Kenbaan Cottages
        Doherty, J.
        Galway, John, baker
        Reid, Thomas
                           Laburnam Cottage
        Hamilton, J. W., traveller
                           Glenbank Cottage
        Skillen, William, brass moulder
                               __________

   2. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
..........here is Knockdene Park North
   4. Blake, Robt. Fredk., analyst for Co. Tyrone
..........here is Knockdene Park South
                                 Laighar
       Wylie, Miss
..........here is King's Road
                                  Enderly
       Emerson, Mrs.
 10. Dalzell, Mrs. V.
       Knock Station (B. & C.D.R.)  - George Campbell, station master
                         Newmarket Lodge
       Clegg, Henry
                           The Bungalow
       Lynn, Miss, confectioner
..........here is Cherryvalley
 42. Y.M.C.A. Canteen
 44. First Aid Point
                            Palermo Villas
 46. McCaughey, W., civil servant
 48. Farrell, Mrs.
                              Atherton
       Hewitt, Mrs.
                              Casiana
       Carson, G. W.
..........here is Kensington Road
                            Beacon Field
       Crawford, Miss A. M.
                       Beacon Field Lodge
       Patterson, Robert, driller
                             Owen Varra
       Archer, Miss
 62. Hamilton, Hugh P.
 64. Gamble, A. J.
 66. Green, S., foreman
 68. Sloan, William D.
 70. Wallace, J. D., manager
 72. Gamble, Mrs.
..........here is Kingsden Park
..........here is Shandon Park
 74. Thompson, J.
                         Orangefield Terrace
   1. Betts-Jones, Rex
   2. Stephens, Mrs. Jane
        Vacant ground
..........here is Ascot Park
        Vacant ground
 78. Rogers, Richard S., civil servant
                                 Liscard
       Dunn, Herbert, draughtsman
                                   Deva
       Coulburn, J. W.
                              Lukehaven
       Anderson, Col.
       Bates, Mrs. S.
                              Colinview
       Stewart, Sarah
       Cross Garage Co., auto engineers

Knockbracken Park
from Knockbreda Park to Knockbreda Gardens

   1. Kirkpatrick, Robert H. C.
   3. Mawhinney, Jas. H., inc. accountant
   5. Dodds, Mrs. R.
7-9. Vacant ground
 11. Stewart, George, bread server
 13. Johnston, ?, insurance official

Knockbreda Drive
Off Knockbreda Park

   1. Henry, Mrs. R.
   3. Webster, William
   5. Cunningham, R. J., bank official
   7. Reilly, Henry, teacher
   9. Caruth, W. H.
 11. Park, Robert S., traveller
 13. Acheson, John Norman, warehouseman
 15. Cairns, David, clerk
 17. Young, John
 19. Finch, A. W. H., civil servant
 21. Nicholl, Robert, traveller
 23. Andrews, George, water office
 25. Davidson, T., cine operator
                              __________

   2. Anderson, Albert, linen business
   4. Murray, William
   6. Paisley, Robert H., clerk
   8. Leech, Gordon
 10. Steenson, Hugh, clerk
 12. Navan, Samuel
 14. Waddell, John, clerk
 16. Mackeown, William
 18. Stephens, Robert, superintendent
 20. Lemon, Miss Emily
 22. Johnston, Miss R. W.

Knockbreda Gardens
off Knockbreda Park

   1. Hanna, J., coach builder
   3. Ratcliff, C. E., manager
   5. Smith, A. E., ,manager
   7. Cassells, Dr.
   9. McNeilly, Frank, traveller
 11. Hanner, S., traveller
 13. McCambley, ?
 15. Rea, C. C.
17-19. Vacant ground
 21. Sefton, W. J., Corporation official
 23. Cairns, James, builder
 25. Tunnah, Alex., inspector
 27. McKibbin, K., B.B.C.
 29. Parkinson, John
 31. Anderson, ?
                             __________

   2. Smith, J., superintendent
   4. Young, W. T., electrician
   6. Holland, A., R.U.C.
   8. Irwin, David, traveller
 10. Lilburn, J. G. F., architect
 12. Long, William, clerk
 14. Hutcheson, T. C., cashier
 16. Craven, Rev. E. E.
 18. Watterson, A., R.U.C.
 20. Makemson, Thos. W., engineer
 22. Kelly, Miss M. M.
 24. McMullen, James, butcher
 26. Hall, W. J., checker
 28. McNeill, J. K., bank official

Knockbreda Park
at 400 Ormeau Road

   1. Occupied
   3. Deans, A.
5-7. Norfor, W. J.
   9. Hill, H. S.
 11. Stewart, George
 13. Johnson, A.
 15. Killinder, Mrs. S. E.
 17. Stevenson, David, outfitter
 19. McCambley, S.
 21. Jamison, W., stone merchant
 23. McVea, James
 25. Deans, Mrs.
 27. McLoughlin, Miss
 29. Trench, Mrs. E. J.
 31. Kidd, E. N., electrician
 33. Savory, Professor D. L.
 35. Laverty, Felix
 37. Steele, N. J.
 39. Rentoul, Mrs. A.
 41. Erskine, John
..........here is Knockbreda Gardens
..........here is Knockbreda Drive
 43. Hiscocks, Angus T.
 45. McCabe, H. A., accountant
 47. Graham, Albert, civil servant
 49. Gibson, William, clerk
       Vacant ground
                              __________

   4. D'Arcy, John
   6. Wilson, William, publican
   8. Park, Mrs. Elizabeth
 10. Strahan, James
 12. McClay, James
 14. Finlay, George, printer
 16. Rowland, John, claims officer
 18. Ewart, John, motor builder
 20. Thompson, W. Gordon, chartered accountant
 22. Maybin, R. J.
 24. Stokesberry, William, engineer
 26. Black, M. G., civil servant
 28. Davey, Hugh
 30. Marrs, B. A., engineer
..........here is Chesterfield Park
32-34. Vacant ground
 36. Agnew, Mrs. E.
 38. Haveron, James
 40. Cromie, Samuel
 42. Phillips, M., salesman
 44. Wilson, John, despatch clerk
 46. Nugent, Elizabeth
 48. Martin, R. H., fitter
 50. Logan, H.
 52. Courtney, John, foreman
 54. Smyth, William
 56. Graham, James R., clerk
 58. Byers, Thomas
 60. Murdy, Noel Henry, aero engineer
 62. Millar, R. T.
 64. Cleland, Mrs.
 66. Occupied
       Vacant ground

Knockbreda Road
from 372 Ormeau Road to Knock Road

   7. Lavery, ?
   9. Sides, W. S., bank manager
 11. Fitzgerald, R.
 13. Woods, F. W., Ulster Manager for Amoa Chemical Co. Ltd.
 15. Fleming, J., civil servant
 17. Ellis, T. H.
17b. Davies, H.
   "   Hazelton, Miss
 19. Lowry, A., B.A.
21-23. Rosetta P.E. School - A. Lowry, B.A., principal
..........here is Cheltenham Park
 33. Hewitt, J., builder
 35. Roland, J., clerk
 37. McMillan, Robt. A., hardware merchant
 39. Kenning, Mrs. M.
 41. Wasson, Miss
 43. O'Sullivan, S.
 45. Gallagher, Miss
 47. Cunnane, John
 49. Kelly, T. J.
 51. Hutton, Mrs. J.
 53. Creagmile, J., R.U.C.
 55. Harding, B.
 57. McDowell, William, baker
 59. Baxter, Sydney, engineer
 61. Gilmore, William, insurance official
 63. Hawthorne, H., assurance agent
 65. Booth, George, clerk
 67. Smyth, Mrs. Margaret
 69. Connor, Thomas
 71. McGuiness, Mrs. Rose E.
 73. McGibbon, F.
 75. Francis, E. W.
 77. Coates, James H.
 79. Fitzgerald, L. E., warehouseman
 81. Kerr, V. B., manager
 83. McCullough, W. J., fitter
 85. Taylor, H. H., clerk
 87. Bonar, Thomas, R.U.C.
 89. Flynn, Patrick, clerk
 91. Campbell, J. W., civil servant
 93. Deane, Malcolm
 95. Edgar, D.
 97. Russell, S. J., contractor
 99. Smyth, Robert A.
101. McClelland, John, traveller
103. Lough, W. J.
105. Jamison, Thomas B.
..........here is Mount Merrion Park
107. Shearman, R. S., R.U.C.
109. Wilson, Wm. G., R.U.C.
111. White, H. B., G.P.O.
113. Corry, W. A.
115. Donaldson, W. J.
117. Taylor, M.
119. Howard, S.
121. Grimshaw, J. C., manager
..........here is Mount Merrion Park
123. McCollum, ?
125. Elwood, ?
127. Marshall, F.
129. McAlpine, ?
131. Hall, T. H.
133. Vacant
135. McClean, Thomas
137. Robinson, ?
                             The Bungalow
       Kelly, Mrs. Isabella
                           Fernvale Cottage
       Clark, W., painter
                            Fernvale House
       Hinds, R. W., builder
                          Willowbank House
       McCormick, William, farmer
                               Glen Dun
       McCord, Geo., linen manufacturer
                          Stormount House
       Bell, Mrs. Martha S.
                              Greenoge
       Brown, John, carrier
                                Alt-Min
       Falconer, Miss
                            Glen Park Villa
       Dunlop, J., merchant tailor
                              Stanleyville
       Hill, Stanley J., civil servant
                           Shamrock Bank
       Bollard, Miss
                           Glenside Park
       Drummond, W. A., draper
       Graham, W. J., newsagent
                       Glenbrook Cottage
       Williamson, J. H., civil servant
       Mulligan, Miss
       Campbell, J. M., R.M.
                             Lisfannon
       Orr, G. A.
                             Wen-dar
       Callaghan, C. J., traveller
                             Ben Vista
       Esler, William, chemist
                                Glenoe
       McDowell, J. M.
..........here is Rocky Road
                             Laurelbank
       Wright, Robert N., linen business
                              Mountview
       Wilson, Ernest, merchant
                             St. Finnians
       Huston, Rev. C. W. A., M.A.
                                Tyrella
       Thompson, W.
                               Ingleside
       Dunlop, William, merchant tailor
                              St. Anne's
       Hutchinson, Hugh
                           Cregagh House
       McClelland, Mrs. M.
                               Lisrodden
       Geelan, F. A., bank official
                               Rosegarth
       Wilson, Andrew James
                            Glen Cottage
       Occupied
       Castlereagh Mission Hall
                        McCaughan Park
                               Ardkeen
       Girvin, W. J., engineer
                               Ardeevin
       Atherton, W. R., manager
                            Beechmount
       Brown, Fredk., merchant tailor
                              City View
       Campbell, Mrs. E.
                        City View Cottage
       Murray, Mrs.
                            Cedar Grove
   1. Megaw, T. C.
   2. McMullan, W., oil and petrol merchant
                         Winnington House
       Gibson, Mrs. M.
                            Marston House
       Bothwell, Mrs.
                                Hill Mount
       Magee, ?
                                  Maryville
       Conn, D.
                                  Annaville
       Wylie, R., grocer
                                   Hillside
       Carter, Mrs. S. V.
                                   Ingleby
       McDowell, William, smith
                                 Casaeldono
       Robinson, William, farmer
                             Drutamon House
       McBride, William, chemist
..........here is Castlereagh Road
                                __________

   2. McCance, Mrs. Anna
   4. Bell, J.
   6. Davison, J. C., K.C., M.P.
   8. O'Rawe, G., chemist
 10. Morris, Miss Elizabeth J.
 12. Breakey, ?
 14. Burns, Henry, chemist
 16. Quigg, Edward
 18. Quin, S. B., accountant
 20. Lavery, M.
 22. Hunter, Stanley
 24. Reilly, Miss E.
 26. Thomson, Major George
..........here is Rosetta Park
 28. Orr, T.
 30. Gilpin, J., draper
 32. Armstrong, Dr.
..........here is Knock Eden Park
 34. Patton, Richard, grocer. T.N.: 41829
       Vacant ground
..........Vacant ground
                             Campbell Park
       9th Belfast Old Boys' Association Recreation Grounds
                               Flush House
       McKee, Thomas, builder
..........here is Mount Merrion Avenue
       Smyth, W. L., grocer & confectioner
       Hunniford, Mrs., home bakery
       Woods, Peter, builder
       Caldwell, Edward E., R.U.C.
       Craddock, ?
       Hillis, J. B., civil servant
 76. Massey, Robert
 78. Watters, E.
 80. McCord, Miss E.
 82. Rich, Mrs.
 84. Colvin, Isaac
 86. Clarke, J.
       Vacant ground
104. Ireland, John
106. Graves, Walter
108. Bridgett, M.
110. Kernaghan, J.
       Vacant ground
                                   Sunbrae
       Arnold, O. G.
                                   Fairfield
       Ross, Samuel J.
                                Hopemount
       Caldwell, T., linen business
                                    Banog
       McCammon, Mrs. M.
..........here is Downshire Road
                                    Ashlea
       Gray, Mrs. Elizabeth
...........here is Everton Drive
                                   Rushfield
       Allam, Mrs. Sarah
                                 Gordonville
       Bolton, Mrs. B.
                                   Merton
       Shott, W. T., sales man
                                 Knocklayd
       Miller, W., evangelist
                                   Everton
       Smyth, J. G.
                                  Speranza
       Shaw, Margaret Louisa
                                  Montana
       Shivers, Mrs. A.
                                Carlingford
       McKeown, Mrs.
                                  Roselawn
       Scott, Gordon, draughtsman
                                 Glendowan
       Stewart, J., engineer
                                    Glenalla
       Foster, John C., traveller
                                    Ayuthea
       Edgar, Francis, cartage contractor
                                    Shandra
       Fleming, Miss Zena
                                    Uplands
       Clarke, E. S.
       Vacant ground
                                Rockmount
       McLaurin, Hugh A., assistant manager. T.N.: 41216
..........here is Cregagh Road
                                 Lis-Nard
       Gass, Mrs. E. S.
                                  Elstow
       McKeown, R. J. B., designer
                                   Orion
       Mills, S., traveller
                              Cregagh Villa
       Flack, J. H. S.
                                 Marmion
       Stafford, T. W., hatter
                                 Bankfield
       Gass, J. K., manager
       St. Finnian Parish Church - Rev. C. W. A. Huston, M.A.
..........here is Cregagh Park
                                 Glenvale
       Butler, Mrs. Olive
                               Merok-Burn
       Corkey, J. A., M.D.
                               Lisnasharragh
       Reid, Mrs. Mary Ann
                                Beech Lodge
       Graham, Miss L.
                         Labourers' Cottages
   1. Hill, Miss S.
   2. Kerr, Mrs. M.
   3. Reid, Robert, labourer
   4. Allen, John
   5. Higgins, Thomas, labourer
   6. Higgins, George
   7. Floyd, Edward, labourer
                              The Cottage
       Glanders, James, butcher

Knockburn Park
from 555 Newtownards Road Upper to Castleview Road

   1. McCammond, H. W.
   3. Houston, Louis
   5. Houston, John
   7. Bartley, Mrs.
   9. Boyd, John
 11. Jebb, J. T.
11a. Smith, Chas. C., engineer
 15. McIntosh, Wm. M. F., civil servant
 17. McCloy, The Misses
 19. McAlpine, W. H., insurance official
                             __________

   2. Anderson, W.
   4. Park, H. K.
   6. Stewart, William
   8. Brown, M. C., civil servant
 10. Booth, G. H.
 12. Browne, Gerald, Editor of Debates, Northern Parliament
 14. Hill, Mrs.
 16. McKibbin, H. F.
 18. Bullick, J. R.
 20. Lennon, ?

Knockdarragh Park
at 176 Belmont Road

   1. Harmon, W. J. B.
   3. Secker, J. S.
   5. McCusker, John
   7. McAllan, James
   9. Webb, J. A.
 11. Collins, Fredk. C.
 13. Condell, Mrs.
 15. McCord, W.
 17. Stepney, Arthur C.
 19. Munn, John, marine engineer
                              __________

   2. Kennedy, R. N., clerk
   4. Whitla, R. J., builder
   6. Currie, Capt. S.
   8. McHutchinson, John
 10. Fisker, C.
 12. Gilmore, W. H., buyer
 14. Taylor, Mrs. D.
 16. Garvey, David
 18. Webb, O., civil servant
 20. Hawthorne, John
 22. Mallon, J.
 24. Ferguson, T.

Knockdene Park
(Central)
from 471 Upper Newtownards Road to King's Road

..........here is Knockdene Park North
 31. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 33. Harkness, D. A. E.
 35. Tougher, Mrs.
..........here is Knockdene Park South
 49. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 51. Stevenson, A., bank official
                              __________

   2. McKeag, David
   4. Smyth, H. M., linen merchant
   6. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
   8. Mulligan, F.
 10. McClure, Mrs.
 12. Stevenson, John
 14. Nelson, Howard
 16. Dickson, Wm. C., manufacturers' agent
 18. Atkinson, Arthur S., insurance agent
 20. Turner, Mrs. A.
..........here is Knockdene Park South

Knockdene Park North
from 2 Knock Road to Knockdene Park Central

   1. Jamison, Mrs.
   3. Greeves, J. Theodore
   5. McKinty, Thomas, solicitor
   7. Dempster, E.
   9. Kertland, Miss A. B.
 11. Simms, Mrs.
 13. Irwin, W. A., engineer
 15. Elliott, Mrs. A. G.
 17. Morrow, Miss S. E.
 19. Morrow, James
 21. Megaw, S. H.
 23. Payne, Saxon J.
25-27. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 29. McKibben, Miss

Knockdene Park South
from 4 Knock Road to Central Avenue

 37. Spark, Frederick V.
 39. Martin, H. L.
 41. Ellison, H. C.
 43. Blackwood, T. A.
 45. Courtney, Mrs. S.
 47. Berkley, S., J.P.
..........here is Knockdene Park Central
                               __________

 20. Turner, J., metal pipe manufacturer
 22. McNeill, John
 24. Knock Bowling Club Ltd.
 26. Boyd, Mrs. Margaret
 28. Gillespie, John R., M.D.
 30. Rawlinson, W. R., chartered accountant
 32. Archer, J., solicitor

Knocklofty Park
at 22 Wandsworth Road

   1. Taggart, Henry S., bank clerk
   3. Kerr, William
   5. Anderson, M. C., head master
   7. Pearce, E.
   9. Sparks, Samuel T.
 11. McKelvey, F., artist
 15. Mackie, A. J.
 17. Gillespie, W. J.
 19. Craig, H., manufacturers' agent
 21. Taylor, R. H.
..........here is Hawthornden Park
 29. Corry, Miss H.
 31. Weston, Harold
 33. Knight, R. G., A.C.A.
 35. Dickey, Charles, estate agent
 37. Curl, G. S., insurance official
 39. Hanna, G. B., Barrister-at-Law
 41. Carmichael, R. M., assistant manager
 43. Johnson, William M.
 45. Cunningham, R. L.
 47. Quigley, C. F. A.
 49. Entrican, Mrs. E. A.
 51. Nesbitt, John
 53. Moore, Miss M. B.
 55. Cowell, Capt. R.
 57. McClea, Norman, butcher
 59. Craig, Edward
 61. Munn, S. J.
 63. Ince, F. V., engineer
                              __________

   2. Williams, L.
   4. Walker-Jackson, Thomas
   6. Cull, J. E., builder
   8. Lennox, A., commercial traveller
 10. White, William, accountant
..........here is Kinedar Crescent
 12. Watson, Mrs.
 14. Dunbar, R. F. R., civil servant
 16. Tate, Mrs. G.
 18. Bambrick, S. D., director
 20. McMeekin, Stewart
 22. Mayne, A. W., traveller
 24. Handforth, T., secretary
 26. Bateman, J. V., civil servant
 28. McFarland, Rev. W. J., B.A.
 30. Thompson, Hugo, clerk
 32. McMechan, Andrew
 34. Atkinson, Mrs. A.
 36. Kinnear, T. J., O.B.E., Barrister-at-Law
 38. Moffatt, R., director
 40. Steele, Alexander
 42. Simpson, W. L.
 44. Kitchen, James
 46. Campbell, H. J.
 48. Miskelly, Miss E.
 50. Dudley, Misses E. and S.
 52. Vickers, J. H.
 54. Occupied
 56. Abbott, Walter
..........here is Knocktern Gardens
 58. Greeves, A. W.
 60. Williams, A. C., M.A., B.A.I.
 62. Occupier, H.M. Govt.

Knockmarloch Park
at 182 Belmont Road

1-3. Vacant ground
   5. Lloyd, Mrs.
   7. Crockard, J., builder
       Vacant ground
                                Coolreagh
       Farmer, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Moss, H. O.
   4. Cunningham, Chas. L., civil servant
   6. Vacant
   8. Kirkpatrick, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
                                 Gortmore
       McClenaghan, H. C.

Knocknagoney Road
off Old Holywood Road

       Hamilton, G., labourer
       Knocknagoney P.E. School - Miss McKee, principal
       Culley, S.
       Knocknagoney Poultry Farm
       Vacant
       Hughes, Edward M.
       Wilson, Mrs. J.
       Jackson, J.
       Patterson, D., clerk
       Mills, A., labourer
       Turner, ?
       Crozier, S., salesman
       Sloan, W., dairyman
       Wedlock, ?
       Grinnell, A. T.
       McMahon, N., labourer
       Rutherford, Mrs.
       Michael, A., painter

Knocktern Gardens
at 56 Knocklofty Park

   1. Skelton, S. B., insurance official
   3. McCracken, S.
   5. Crozier, Thomas
   7. Austen, ?
   9. McCormick, James
                              __________

   2. Vacant ground
   4. Barrowman, A.
   6. Mercier, Mrs.
   8. McWilliam, W. N., civil servant
 10. Vacant

Knockvale Park
from 112 Sandown Road to Knock Road

   1. Anderson, R.
   3. Smiley, John C., M.I.M.T.
   5. Reid, T. J.
   7. Magowan, J. C.
   9. Howell, Thomas
 11. Taylor, William
11a. Farwell, E., traveller
       Vacant ground
 23. Ibbotson, James
 25. Cole, Herbert, master mariner
 27. Dowling, H. J.
 29. Stewart, John
 31. McBratney, W. F.
 33. McConkey, Henry
 35. Adams, W. H.
 37. Coard, William
 39. Williamson, Mrs. E.
 41. Anderson, S.
 43. Boyd, James
 45. Patrick, Alex. Campbell
 47. Hamilton, S.
 49. Thompson, J. M.
 51. Storey, Miss
 53. Kennedy, William
 55. Oldham, Miss
 57. Morgan, A. P.
 59. Mackay, John
 61. Clark, H. F.
 63. Haire, J. A., teacher
 65. Adair, Mrs. M.
 67. Crowe, J. C.
 69. Donaldson, Norman
 71. McRobert, Mrs. L. M.
 73. McIlveen, Thomas H.
 75. Houston, Thomas
 77. Neill, C., engineer
                               __________

   2. Littlewood, R., foreman
   4. Mooney, S. P.
   6. Robb, J.
   8. Pearson, Edward, Corporation official
 10. Boyle, Mrs.
 12. Meare, R. B.
 14. Bowman, W. J.
       Vacant ground
 22. Daly, P. S.
 24. Murray, John, P.O. engineer
 26. Devitt, Frederick
 28. Rankin, Hugh
 30. Freeland, F. J.
 32. Hunter, D. M., assistant shipyard manager
 34. Wadsworth, Miss, Hill Crest Preparatory School
 36. Press, W.
 38. McConnell, W. G.
 40. Balmforth, G.
 42. Jennings, J.
 44. Totton, T.
 46. Hambleton, Frank, water office official
 48. Carmichael, David
 50. Ivers, H. C.
 52. McConkey, R. W., draper
 54. Scott, J. E.
 56. Harris, Miss E.
 58. Marr, Charles A.
 60. Stranaghan, David
 62. Johnston, Mrs. M.
 64. Morrow, John
 66. Cullen, John, bank official
 68. Armstrong, W. S., salesman
 70. Wiley, J.
 72. Steele, James F.
 74. Strain, M. G.
 76. Townsend, S. H., assistant superintendent
 78. Flack, George McC.

Knox's Street
at 19 Leadbetter Street

   1. Side door
                             __________

2-4. Vacant

Knutsford Drive
from 183 Cliftonville Road to Westland Road

   1. Heatley, John, foreman
   3. Vacant
   5. Hill, Robert H. B.
   7. Adams, T., ticket writer
   9. Wilson, Mrs. J. B.
 11. Occupied
..........here is Cardigan Drive
13-23. Cliftonville Bowling Club Ltd.
 25. Bowe, Mrs. M. A.
 27. Hamilton, E. C.
 29. Maguire, Andrew
 31. Fenner, George
 33. McNeilly, H. P.
 35. Braithwaite, John
       Waterworks entrance
 37. Stewart, Norman
 39. Wright, John, cabinet maker
 41. Strachan, F. P., engineer
 43. Brown, Thomas, plater
 45. Taylor, Mrs. M. A.
 47. Donnelly, A.
 49. McMillen, S. C., boot merchant
 51. Gilbert, C., coal agent
 53. Watson, Samuel Russell
 55. Nesbitt, W. A., bank official
 57. Occupied
 59. Bannon, D.
 61. Hawthorne, G. W., traveller
 63. McNaughton, Thomas
 65. Davidson, Philip, agent
 67. Haffern, James, law clerk
 69. Wilkin, W., warehouseman
 71. Montgomery, D., secretary
 73. Wadsworth, Robert D.
 75. Morrison, W. F., manager
 77. Boyd, J. A., traveller
 79. Dillon, Miss C.
 81. Stevens, Herbert, butcher
 83. McEntee, J., traveller
 85. Curry, James
 87. Buchanan, Mrs. M.
 89. Ward, J.
 91. McMillan, Archibald, Corporation official
 93. Farrow, F. S., draughtsman
                              __________

   2. Jordan, P. H.
   4. Campbell, Miss E.
   6. Hull, Mrs. N.
   8. Allison, Mrs. T.
 10. Watt, Mrs.
12-14. Vacant
 16. Occupied
 18. Williams, G.
..........here is Cardigan Drive
 20. Fleming, William, director
 22. Boyle, Miss F.
 24. Taylor, R., R.U.C.
 26. Banks, Mrs. M.
 28. Clements, Miss Mary
 30. Arthur, James, traveller
 32. Wilson, H.
 34. Lemarsh, A., proprietor
 36. Occupied
 38. Welby, Mrs. F.
..........here is Kelvin Parade
 40. Kerr, Mrs. K. A.
..........here is Kingsmere Avenue
 42. Thompson, J. G.
 44. Mehaffy, William, accountant
 46. McCullagh, W. S., traveller
..........here is Ashgrove Park
 48. Beckett, J., principal

Kyle Street
from 63 Lisavon Street to Park Avenue

   1. Lewis, D., labourer
   3. Smyth, Robert, pattern maker
   5. Hart, Thomas, carter
   7. Woods, James, watchman
   9. Irvine, W.
 11. Winters, George, carter
 13. Baxter, Mrs.
 15. Whiteley, Mrs.
 17. Hart, Mrs.
 19. McCormick, Robert, labourer
 21. Killen, John, painter
 23. Proudfoot, J., holder up
 25. McClements, W., crane man
 27. Duncan, Mrs.
 29. Sweet, F. J., painter
 31. Hamilton, W., holder up
 33. Hamilton, Robert, labourer
 35. Weir, W., labourer
 37. Corbett, Walter, pattern maker
 39. Hamilton, Robert, rivetter
 41. Gray, Joseph, labourer
 43. Douglas, James, red leader
 45. Moorhead, F., plumber
 47. McClements, Albert, joiner
 49. Winters, Joseph
 51. Davis, Mrs.
 53. Baxter, R., labourer
 55. Duff, K., rivetter
 57. Millin, Mrs.
 59. Occupied
 61. Martin, Harold
 63. Milford, William, gardener
 65. Moorhead, J., shipwright
 67. Stephens, Thomas, seaman
 69. Keenan, William, labourer
 71. Occupied
                               __________

   2. Downing, Thomas James
   4. McCoy, James, labourer
   6. Shaw, Samuel, labourer
   8. McKillen, Wm., labourer
 10. Green, H., fitter
 12. Moore, Samuel, docker
 14. Glover, George, polisher
 16. Cowan, David
 18. Davis, William
 20. Hamilton, Geo., gardener
 22. Rawson, J., labourer
 24. Baxter, Joseph H., labourer
 26. McCready, Mrs.
 28. Gilmore, William
 30. Hunter, Thomas
 32. Hutchinson, W. J., sheet metal worker
 34. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 36. Fleming, Samuel C.
 38. Gordon, Francis, labourer
 40. Scott, Miss Lucy
 42. McCabe, ?
 44. Craig, G., driller
 46. Tosh, Samuel, iron dresser
 48. Gordon, George, labourer
 50. Hipson, John, fitter's helper

Kylemore Park
from 23 Sunningdale Park to Ballysillan Road

   1. Egan, H.
   3. Lennox, Thomas
   5. Plummer, Capt. H. J.
   7. Carlisle, Miss K.
   9. Bailie, Mrs. Mary
 11. McMechan, A., clerk
 13. Burns, Miss
 15. Spratt, R., manager
 17. Occupied