LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate every penny counts

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 


1943 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1943 Index

A to Anglesea St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road

D Part 2    E     F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Chichester Avenue
from 488 Antrim Road to Salisbury Avenue

   1. Jackson, Miss E.
   3. Wells, Mrs. H. G.
   5. Fee, J. W., traveller
   7. Barr, Alex., manager
   9. Lowry, ?
 11. Glendinning, R.
 13. Smyth, R., fitter
 15. Lavelle, Mrs. H. H.
       Dunlop's Gateway
       Vacant ground
                               __________

   2. Johnston, J. A., accountant
   4. Warnock, Mrs. A. C.
   6. Lawlor, Rev. J. E. C.
   8. Barron, Mrs. A. C.
 10. Vacant
 12. Hall, George
 14. Casement, Hugh, teacher
 16. Fausset, Mrs. Isabella
 18. Smiley, Miss
 20. Faris, E. A., director
20a. Porter, C. S., newsagent
 22. Miskimmin, J., builder
 24. Kennedy, J. B.
 26. Middleton, Mrs. Dora E.
 30. Mawhinney, Miss

Chichester Park
from 468 Antrim Road to Salisbury Avenue

                                Chattenden
       Stewart, Mrs. K.
                                Chatsworth
       Craig, Mrs. E. H.
                                 Rathvarna
       Young, Jas. R., chartered architect and civil engineer
                                   Ardilea
       Marshall, S. J.
                                 Claremont
       Lee, John D.
                                   Nevara
       Castles, Mrs. L. R.
       Chichester Park Nursery - Robt. McNeill & Son, proprietors. T.N.: 47114
                                 Lynnwood
       Beck, W. H.
                        Chichester Park House
       Dunlop, Robert, J.P., merchant
                            Kensington Villas
   1. O'Hara, Mrs. K.
   2. Summerville, John
                                  Stramore
       Reavey, Miss E. I.
                                  Laurento
       Smyth, S., chartered accountant
                                  Enderley
       Gilmore, W., bank official
                                 Sandown
       Niland, P. J., superintendent
                                Leghinmohr
       McNabb, Miss
                                 The Chalet
       Lee, Mrs. Gladys
                                     Bisley
       Lusk, J.
                                    Ardlui
       Page, Alfred, director
                                Garden Reach
   7. Kelly, Owen
                                   Elmwood
       Breakey, Major Wm.
                                   Redlands
       Kelly, Miss Ellen
                                  Oaklands
       Hopper, Geo., secretary
                                  Annamo
       Martin, Mrs.
                               Collingwood
       Bennett, Mrs. B. E.
       Brookvale Collegiate School - Miss Shaw, head mistress
                                    Glynn
       Magowan, Arthur
                                   Raheen
       Templeton, R. F.
                                  Ormonde
       Pollard, T. M.
                                The Palace
       St. Joseph's Club for girls
                           Chichester Lodge
       Pearson, C. H., plumber

Chichester Road
from 502 Antrim Road to Salisbury Avenue

   3. Andrews, Mrs.
   5. Malcolm, Alexander
   7. Nesbitt, D., civil servant
   9. Harrison, H., manager
 11. Smullen, R. H., secretary
 13. Shaw, C.
 15. Todd, Miss
 17. Samuels, J.
 19. Masterson, J. J.
 21. McAuley, H., civil servant
 23. Larmour, E. M., journalist
 27. Midgley, H. C., trade union official
                               __________

   6. Kempston, David K.
   8. Pringle, Mrs.
 10. Vacant
 12. McVeigh, V. A., clerk
 14. Cush, P. J.
 16. Campbell, Miss S.
 18. Little, Mrs. J. E.
 20. Gilmore, Andrew, teacher
 22. Hulme, Mrs. F.
 24. Young, Mrs. C. E.
 26. Keith, Mrs. D. S.

Chichester Street
from 1 Donegall Square East to Oxford Street

                            Ocean Buildings
1-3. The Ocean Accident and Guarantee Corporation Ltd., and Safe Deposit, North of Ireland Offices. T.A.:  "Ocean, Belfast." T.N.: 21028 (2 lns)
   "   Safe Deposit - Main entrance
   7. Sheldon & Stewart, Solicitors. T.N.: 21339
   "   Morris, Leslie, LL.B., solicitor
   9. L'Estrange & Brett, solicitors, Alfred E. Brett, Chas. A. Brett, John Bristow
   "   Boyd, R. J., caretaker
 11. Lyons, R. J., & Co. Ltd., Coal Importers. T.N.: 26264. Depot, Abercorn Basin, Queen's Road
   "   Ferguson & Son, Estate Agents, Auctioneers and Valuers
11a. Johnson, John, solicitor and commissioner for oaths
   "   Culbert, James A., solicitor, commissioner for affidavits
   "   Drummond, T. H., Artist and Textile Designer. T.N.: 24738
   "   Bready, Michael G., solicitor
11b. Boal, Robt., hardware merchant
..........here is Upper Arthur Street
 13. The Chester Bar
 15. Ashman, H., tailor
   "   Toilet Preparation Ltd.
   "   Lilliput Laundry and Dyeworks Ltd.
 17. Brookas, Albert, quantity surveyor
   "   Beringer, Miss S., millinery
   "   Simpson, D. Barbour, solicitor
   "   Hamill, T. McIntyre, watch maker
   "   Gregory, W. E., linen merchant
 19. Napier, James J., LL.B., Solicitor. T.N.: 23259
   "   Porter, Morris & Co., solicitors
   "   International Invisible Mending Co. (The)
 21. McCormick, William, House and Estate Agent, Property Broker, Auctioneer and Valuer. T.N.: 20792
   "   O'Donnell, Mrs., caretaker
 23. Quinn, A. E., F.A.I., estate agent
   "   Murray & Co., hair dressers
   "   Corr, James, house and land agent
   "   Burns, G., manufacturers' agent
 25. Meenan, L. A., solicitor and Commissioner for Oaths
   "   Morath, R., F.B.O.A., F.S.M.C., optician
 27. McAleese, A., estate agent
   "   Williams, D., paint and varnish merchant
   "   Mills, Wm., Ltd., tailors
   "   Moss, John J., Solicitor. T.N.: 26425
 29. Braithwaite & McCann, publicans
..........here is Montgomery Street
31-33. Britannic Assurance Co. Ltd.
35-39. American Red Cross
43-47. Nicholl, J. D., & Co. Ltd., Auctioneers and Valuers. T.N.: 25757
 45. Rankin, John K., printer and book binder
   "   Gray, D. W., house furnisher
   "   Morrow, Eric, solicitor. T.N.: 24080
 49. Gray, D. W., house furnisher
   "   Lamont, J., printer of drawings
   "   Kinnaird, Alex., A.A.I., auctioneer and estate agent
   "   The North British Rubber Co. Ltd., T.N.: 23924
   "   British Legion Benevolent Fund
 53. Neilson, R. S., solicitor
 55. Woods & McClure, auctioneers and estate agents
 57. Floral Cafe
 59.Donnelly, P., art dealer
   "   Scottish Legal Health Assurance Approved Society
   "   Scottish Legal Life Assurance
   "   400 Club (The)
   "   N.A.A.F.I. (staff engagements)
 63. Agnew, Isaac, Ltd., Automobile Engineers, Agents for Dennis Commercials and Citroen Cars. T.N.: 21477 (2 lines)
 65. Royal Automobile Club - Branch Manager, R. Craigan. T.N.: 25974
   "   Brownlee, Wm., mantle manufacturer
   "   Mills, Charles, printer
 67. National Fire Service (N.I.)
..........here is Seymour Street
 69. Martin, J. D., & Co., F.A.I., auctioneers
 71. Vacant
 73. Caldwell, J., pharm. chemists
 75. Vacant
 77. Orr, F. J., & Co., solicitors
 81. Vacant
 83. Lavery, D., bottling store
85-87. Lavery, D., publican
..........here is Victoria Street
 89. McCann, Alex., Ltd., publicans
 91. Belfast Corporation Markets Office - Superintendent Markets, Victor Cochrane
91b. Corporation Weigh Office
 93. Stephenson, H., & Co., Wholesale Grocers, Provision and General Merchants
95-99. Royal Courts of Justice
                               Ground Floor
       Secretary to the Supreme Court and Clerk of the Crown for Northern Ireland - A. Newton Anderson, O.B.E.
       Private Secretary to the Lord Chief Justice - William Johnson, LL.B., Barrister-at-Law
       Taxing Master - Samuel Reid, B.A.
       Accountant-General - W. T. Barry, A.C.A.
       Bankruptcy Registrar - R. N. McNeill, LL.B., Barrister-at-Law
                                 First Floor
                      Registrars' Department
       Registrar (Court of Appeal) and Clerk of the Crown, King's Bench - J. M. Davies, B.A.
       Assistant Registrars - J. G. Breakey, W. M. McKnight, J. G. Wheeler
       Court of Criminal Appeal - Registrar, J. M. Davies
       Chief Clerk's Department - Chief Clerk - T. B. Wallace, assistant chief clerk - J. F. Caldwell
       Principal Probate Registry - Registrar, Howard A. Nelson; assistant registrar, Alfred E. McConnell
       Land Registry - Registrar, F. Burrowes; examiner, E. R. Wade; chief clerk, J. McHenry
       Official Assignee in Bankruptcy - F. G. Hill, O.B.E.
       Ministry of Finance - Stamps Branch - R. W. Robb, controller of stamping
                               __________

2-4. Payne, Reuben & Ireland Ltd., Tailors. T.N.: 20120
6a. Eureka, hairdressers, newsagents and tobacconists
6-8. McAfee, John, & Son Ltd., Military and Hunting Boot Makers by Appointment to H.M. King George V. and His Grace The Governor of Northern Ireland
 10. Cunningham & Dickey, Solicitors. T.N.: 21995
   "   Marshall, R., solicitor
   "   Northern Counties Life and General Assurance Co. Ltd., J. A. Flynn, Managing Director. T.N.: 26960
 12. McAfee, Ltd., ladies' and children's shoes
12a. McCrea, Lillian, hair dresser
 14. Boyle, T. H., sports outfitter
 16. Brown, John and Lewis, incorporated accountants
   "   McKee, J. Morris, Solicitor. T.N.: 24828 (2 lines)
   "   McConnell, W., tailor
   "   Robertson, W., watch maker
   "   Nelson, J. G., accountant
 18. Malcolm, Fred. J., Ltd., Diamond Merchants, Goldsmiths and Silversmiths. T.N.: 21491. T.A.: "Effmalcolm, Belfast"
..........here is Arthur Street
 20. Melville & Co. Ltd., Florists. T.N.: 24507
 22. Vacant
 24. Bolton & Kearns, High-Class Bootmakers (S. Bolton)
 26. "Joan", florist
   "   McKenna & McKenna, hairdressing saloon
 28. Morrow, James, wholesale leather and grindery merchant
30a. Brown, H. C., tobacconist
 30. White, McMillan & Wheeler )D. K. McMillan and Wm. H. McMillan, M.A.), solicitors
   "   Foster, James, accountant and auditor
   "   Young, Alfred, accountant
   "   Blaikie, gents' outfitter
   "   Brown, William, & Sons (Belfast), Ltd., printers
 32. Allen, George, & Co., Solicitors - George H. Leitch. T.N.: 20933
34-36. Hanna, John, Coach Builder and Motor Agent
..........here is Montgomery Street
38-42. Vacant
44-48. Robb, Victor H., & Co. Ltd., Automobile and Electrical Engineers, Agents for Vauxhall Cars and Bedford Trucks. T.A.:  "Velocity," T.N.: 22451 (4 lines)
52-54. Robb, Victor H., & Co., motor showrooms
56-58. Thompson, S. R., M.R.C.V.S.
60-62. Ferguson, J. B., Ltd., automobile and electrical engineers. T.N.: 23601
 64. Anglo American Oil Co. Ltd., Depot, Connswater Road. T.N.'s: Offices, 20471 (3 lines); Works, 57835. T.A.: "Esso, Belfast"
   "   Halliday, Lewis L., & Co., chartered accountants
   "   Ministry of Finance - Solicitors' Department
66-68. McMaster's Estates, Builders and Estate Agents. T.N.: 22934 and 24850
 70. Morrison Shelters
 72. Graham's Hairdressing Service
 74. Car and General Insurance Co.
 76. Slessor, Wm., & Co., Engineers
   "   Valvoline Oil Co., Oil Importers
78-80. H.M. Stationery Office
 82. Ministry of Commerce - Industries Insurance Branch
..........here is Victoria Street
 84. Police Committee - Executive offices
       National Fire Service - "A" Division Headquarters - D. Andrews, fire force commander; J. Allman, deputy fire force commander

Chief Street
from 428 Crumlin Road to Rathlin Street

       Holy Cross Girls' P.E.S. - Principal, Miss Stewart
   1. Stewart, W. Geo., ticket collector
   3. Cremin, Dennis, R.U.C.
   5. Jackson, Robt., cutter
   7. Caruth, John
   9. McKeown, Joseph, labourer
 11. Maguire, John, postman
 13. Thompson, David, clerk
 15. Johnston, Thomas, driver
 17. Hutchinson, T. G., labourer
 19. Mitchell, S. W., R.U.C.
 57. Rainey, Mrs. S.
 59. Boyd, John, R.U.C.
 61. Murray, William
 63. Cooke, George
 65. Harcourt, David, bread server
 67. Best, Robert E., R.U.C.
 69. McKee, Mrs. Mary
 71. McKeown, Victor, manager
 73. Lowans, Fredk., fitter
 75. Hezlett, Henry, fitter
 77. Gunner, Leonard, P.O. linesman
 79. Davison, Miss
 81. McKitterick, J., overseer
 83. Rutherford, W.
 85. Lemon, John B., fitter
 87. McCroskery, Fred., sheet metal worker
 89. Riddell, Miss Mary, nurse
 91. Hogg, James, head postman
 93. Lynn, Robert, joiner
 95. McAllister, Mrs. M.
 97. Black, W. R., conductor
 99. McRoberts, W. J., conductor
101. Topping, Frank A., insurance agent
103. Henderson, Cyril, fitter
..........here is Rathlin Street
                               __________

   2. Warren, E. J.
   4. Lynch, C., assistant superintendent
   6. Smyth, David, labourer
   8. Occupied
 10. Wilson, John, civil servant
 12. French, John
 14. McKinney, Michael
 16. O'Brien, Joseph, publican
 18. Farrelly, O., R.U.C.
 20. Farrell, Mrs. Annie
 22. Prenter, W.
 24. Cullen, Patrick, builder
 26. Wilson, William, plater
 28. Roy, Robert, cloth passer
 30. Smyth, Bernard, clerk
 32. Devitt, T. P., supervisor
 34. De Vere, Mrs.
 36. Tanney, ?
 38. Maxwell, Mrs.
 40. Braniff, Mrs. Sarah
 42. Smith, Albert, painter
 44. Bustard, Andrew, clerk
 46. Killen, Joseph, clerk
 48. Irwin, John R., cleaner
 50. Gallagher, Mrs. Mary
 52. Topping, David, shop assistant
 54. Quinn, Mrs. J.
 56. Greer, Edward, driver
 58. Brady, N., porter
 60. Porter, ?
 62. Allen, Miss Ellen, confectioner
..........here is Ohio Street
 64. McColgan, William, joiner
 66. Jamison, Mrs. K.
 68. Frew, T., gateman
 70. James, Mrs. Margaret
 72. Jewell, R. L., clerk
 74. Armstrong, Elizabeth
 76. Ferris, William, salesman
 78. Gibson, William, bread server
 80. Wilson, Miss Anna
 82. Posnett, Robt. G., clerk
 84. Brannigan, Thos., insurance agent
 86. Arlow, Mrs.
 88. Smyth, Herbert, machinist
 90. Stark, Robt., piano tuner
 92. Warren, Alexander, clerk
 94. Crozier, J. J. A., postman
 96. Martin, James, fitter
 98. Campbell, Jas., store keeper
100. McKeown, Jas., bundler
102. Black, James
104. Kielty, Jas. F., damask finisher
106. Houston, James
108. Vacant

Chlorine Gardens
from 48 Malone Road to 127 Stranmillis Road

   1. McBride, John, L.D.S., R.C.S. (Eng.)
   3. (1) Donaldson, Capt. S.
       (2) Neill, W. C.
       (3) Frazer, William
   5. Adams, A., oil and colour merchant
   7. McIlwaine, J., bank official
   9. Turnbull, Mrs. A. E.
 11. Holland, Rev. A.
 13. White, R. A., director
 15. Taylor, Miss
 17. Harpur, Mrs. J.
 19. Timber Control
 21. Gardner, Dr. Campbell
 23. Vernon, Horace, engineer
 25. McVeigh, Mrs., G.D.D.
 27. Stewart, Miss M.
 29. Ryan, ?, railway official
 31. Dickson, Miss
   "   Merrett, J. W.
 33. Mawhinney, Miss
   "   Carmody, Misses
                               __________

       Fisherwick Presbyterian Church
       Musgrave Lecture Hall
   2. Irvine, Alex., church officer
   4. Hamilton, Miss A.
   6. Stephens, Miss Helen
   8. Coates, J. Elseden
 12. McKean, Mrs. J. H.
 14. Robinson, A. T.
 16. Hamilton, The Misses
 18. Wilson, Dr. J. M.
 20. Johnston, Miss

Chobham Street
at 42 Ravenscourt Avenue

   1. McFall, Mrs. E.
   3. Hamilton, W. J., baker
   5. Acheson, John
   7. Hamilton, W. J., plumber
   9. Ferguson, William, baker
 11. Gillespie, W. B., electrician
 13. Pake, Mrs. S. J.
 15. Stewart, Mrs.
 17. Ferguson, Robert
 19. Boyd, John, fitter
 21. Ferguson, Robert, labourer
                               __________

   2. Higgins, Henry, warehouseman
   4. Anderson, Mrs.
   6. Dickson, James, labourer
   8. Vine, Albert J., sheet metal worker
 10. Dickson, Joseph, labourer
 12. Boyd, Mrs. Mary
 14. Doherty, James, labourer
 16. Vogan, Mrs.
 18. Lindsay, Charles
 20. Richie, H., plater

Christian Place
from 121 Albert Street to Nail Street

   1. Holmes, Joseph
   "   Toner, James
   3. Gillespie, Mrs. Bridget
   5. Donaghey, H., labourer
   7. McLaughlin, M., labourer
   9. Ward, Francis, labourer
 11. McGrath, Mrs. Mary
 13. McGuigan, Patrick, labourer
 15. Kane, Mrs.
 17. Vacant
                              __________

       St. Peter's Hall

Christopher Street
from 111 Peter's Hill to North Boundary Street

1-5. Side door
7a. Todd, Thomas, handyman
7b. Kennedy, Mrs. M.
7c. Mahood, Mrs.
7d. Horner, William
9a. Neill, William
9b. Sugars, Mrs.
9c. Murphy, Mrs.
9d. Matier, Joseph
 11. Leslie, George
13-17. Vacant
 19. Scribbons, William, labourer
19a. Barrett, William
19b. Murphy, James
19c. Graham, Joe
 21. McAlear, Ed.
 23. Whittle, John
 25. Gilmore, Margaret
 27. McAteer, Agnes
 29. Finlay, Robert, labourer
 31. Bishop, John, soldier
 33. Beltax Hire Cars Ltd., motor car hirers
 35. McAreavey, John, carter
 37. Dunwoody, William, labourer
39-41-41a. Vacant
 43. Hosie, Mrs. Ellen
 45. Williamson, J.
 47. Garvin, Samuel, labourer
 49. Campbell, Robert
 51. Bickerstaffe, J.
 53. Smyth, Mrs.
 55. Doyle, Thomas
 57. Swan, G.
 59. Mavis, D.
59a. Loan, ?
 61. Harper, Mrs.
 63. Vacant
       Side door
                              __________

   2. Haddock, Samuel, dealer
4-6. Alexander, Reid & Frazer
   8. Russell, W., hair dresser
 10. Lyttle, Mrs. Margaret
 12. Cassells, Miss, grocer
 14. Milligan, Jane
14a. Rooney, Mrs.
14b. Ewart, Mrs.
 16. Baxter, John
16b. Dunn, Mrs. Maggie
 18. Carlisle, Eliza
18a. Parks, Matilda
 20. Brown, J.
   "   Waugh, ?
20a. McCrea, ?
 22. Kennedy, Archie, labourer
 24. Bernard, Leonard
 26. Knowles, Andrew, soldier
 28. Baxter, Jos., carter
 30. Mission Hall
..........here is Riversdale Street
 32. Boyce, ?
 34. Hill, William, labourer
 36. Smyth, Mrs.
 38. Weir, James
 40. Clarke, Agnes
 42. White, Rachel
 44. Mussen, Wm. A., labourer
 46. Sergeant, W. H., plumber
 48. Megahey, Mrs.
 50. Hamilton, Mrs.
 52. Bunting, Jos., lamp lighter
 54. Lyttle, J.
 56. Belshaw, William
 58. Harbinson, John, joiner
 60. Dempster, ?
 62. Delaney, J. H., labourer
 64. Clifford, Joseph
 66. Murdock, ?
 68. Harvey, Mrs.
 70. McClements, Samuel, labourer
 72. Ayre, S., labourer
 74. McKnight, Geo., labourer
 76. Dillon, Chas., labourer
 78. Vacant
 80. Clarke, W. J.

Church Lane
from 97 High Street to 66 Ann Street

   1. Leuria, B., tobacconist
   3. Regimental Stores and Express Libraries
5-19. Blair, Jos., Ltd., wholesale ironmonger and iron merchant
21a. Braithwaite & McCann, Ltd., wine and spirit merchants (head office)
21a. McCann, A., Ltd., wine & spirit merchants (head office)
 23. Blair, Jos., Ltd., iron stores
27-29. Gordon, W. & J., Ltd., wholesale and retail provision merchants
 31. Vacant
..........here is Cole's Alley
33-39. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Fusco, G., ice-cream saloon
4-6. Moran, Miss, tobacconist
   8. Browne, R. A., watch maker
 10. Faith, A., gold buyers
 12. Winkup, A. E., fanciers
 14. Vacant
16-18. Beringer Bros., watch and clock makers. T.N.: 23055
18-20. International Shop, Booksellers
 22. Seymour's Book Store
 24. Magill, Wm., confectioner
 26. McMaster, Wm. M., Ltd., Tool Dealers, Sawmakers and repairers
 28. Vacant
 30. Territt & Doherty, ladies' and children's outfitters
 32. Gray & Robinson, jewellers
34-46. Vacant

Church Lane Upper
from 55 Ann Street to 40 Victoria Square

47-49. Jordan, T. H., printer, wholesaler paper merchant, etc.
 51. Kidd, W. J., & Sons, stores
53-55. Zerny Ltd., paint merchants
57-59. Kane & Co., leather merchants
 61. Wilson, Welsh & Co., auditors and accountants
   "   Officer, E., clothier
   "   Neill, G.
   "   Herron, James, solicitor
   "   Veitch, R., agent
   "   McCutcheon, P., linen merchant
 63. Imperial Tobacco Co., return material depot.
65-75. Little & McClean Ltd., Wholesale Stationers Letterpress and Litho. Printers, Folding Cardboard Box-makers and Paper Bag Manufacturers. T.N.: 20874 (2 lines). T.A.: "Paper," Belfast
                               __________

 48. Gardner, Albert, gent's outfitter
   "   Bowden, J. F., manufacturers' agent
   "   Moore, S. H., agent
   "   Wicks, E. A., Ashburner, consulting engineer
   "   Oliver, Jeys, Ltd.
48a. The Gandy Belt Manufacturing Co. Ltd.
 50. Albert Dining Rooms
 52. Parkhill, H., fancy goods
 54. Barrow, F., & Co., tea agents
56-58. Vacant
 60. McClelland, J. A., & Co. (rear)
62-64. Kane & Smith
 66. Steele, R.
68-70. Side doors

Church Street
from 50a Donegall Street to 65 North Street

1-3. Smarts, gramophone and wireless dealers
   5. Vacant
   7. Bell, Thos., & Co., Plumbers and Electricians
   9. Vacant
 11. Rea, James M., Wholesale Factor and Distributor
 13. McErlane, H., publican
..........here is William Street
 15. Scott, John K., Ltd., oil merchants
 17. R.A.O.B. Headquarters, Club and Institute
19-21. McKelvey, A., motor engineer
 23. Vacant
 25. Cooper, Wm. (Harwich), Ltd., naval outfitters
 27. Silver, A. & F., mantle manufacturers
                               __________

2-6. Henry's outfitters
8-10. White, V. A., wholesale plumbers
..........here is Long Lane
18-20. Morrow, D. D., agent
   "   Robinson, W. A., agent
   "   British Thompson Houston Co. Ltd., sound reproduction department
22-24. Vacant
 26. Coppel, M., bedding and mattress manufacturer
   "   Northern Agency, wholesale furnishers
 28. Healy, Tim, boot merchant
30-34. Stevenson & Co., radio engineers
36-38. Quinn, P., & Co., Printers, Lithographers and Stationers

Church Street East
at 214 Newtownards Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Occupied
   5. McConnell, William, labourer
   7. Watson, Mrs.
   9. Grange, John, labourer
 11. Clarke, John
 13. Moffett, Thomas
 15. Stewart, George
 17. Close, George, joiner
 19. Templeton, N., rivetter
 21. Watson, Mrs. M.
 23. Long, Mrs. M.
 27. Mackerell, J.
 29. Chambers, Mrs.
 31. Bennett, Thomas
 33. Gregg, Albert, labourer
 35. Walsh, Thomas, iron turner
 37. Boyd, Mrs.
 39. Barnes, John, labourer
41-43. Occupied
 45. Tully, David, labourer
 47. Vacant
 49. Glover, William
 51. McKinsey, Alex., joiner
 53. Hyam, F., fitter
 55. Nolan, James, labourer
 57.Floyd, Alex., labourer
 59. Uprichard, Bruce, labourer
 61. McCaffrey, William, labourer
 63. Uprichard, John, labourer
 65. Lowey, Joseph
 67. Connor, John
 69. Doake, Mrs.
 71. Reid, Joseph
 73. Morrison, Hugh, electrician
 75. Mackrel, Thomas, labourer
 77. Scott, Mrs. E.
 79. Lowey, Charles, rivetter
 81. Nesbitt, Samuel
 95. Thompson, Alex., machinist
 97. Kenny, James, labourer
 99. Clarke, Miss Matilda
101. Rowan, John H.
103. Mullan, J., R.N.
105. Guiller, Richard, motor driver
107. Marshall, Samuel, labourer
109. Killough, Robt., sheet metal worker
111. Girvan, John, driller
113-119. Baptist Mission Hall - Mr. McSkimmon, missionary
121, Thompson, J., machine man
123. McCardle, Wm., milk vendor
125. Kernaghan, J., blacksmith
                               __________

   2. Watty, Mrs. C.
   4. Stroud, Joseph, fitter
   6. Occupied
   8. Millar, T., hair dresser
 10. Scott, Mrs., grocer
 12. Kerr, James, labourer
 14. Smith, John, labourer
 16. Stewart, Samuel
 18. Somerset, Mrs. A.
 20. Gregg, William
 22. Campbell, James, labourer
 24. Steed, John, rivetter
 26. Glover, Mrs. Margaret
 28. Whiteley, Mrs. C.
 30. McWilliams, A., labourer
 32. Lowey, Charles
 34. Gregg, E., labourer
 36. Hearld, Alex., smith's helper
 38. Girvan, Mrs.
 40. Hamilton, William
 42. Jones, William
 44. Killen, John, engine driver
 46. McBride, John F., joiner
 48. Stewart, Robert, labourer
 50. Dickens, Mrs. M. A.
 52. McKitterick, H. E., carter
 54. Bailie, Mrs. Elizabeth
 56. Osborne, Robert, labourer
 58. Brown, H., driller
 60. Ferguson, H., joiner
 62. Patterson, Mrs.
 64. Shooters, James, labourer (Shutters, Jas., labourer in 1918)
 66. Thompson, T., rivetter
 68. Jamison, J., labourer
 70. Blackstock, William, labourer
 72. McGaughey, Mrs. Ellen
 74. Millar, F., labourer
 76. Thompson, T. C., plater
 78. Ferguson, William, labourer
 80. Todd, William, labourer
 82. Lowey, Mrs. (Lowry, James, caulker in 1918)
 84. Lowey, John, caulker
 86. Murray, John, driver
 88. Lemon, Mrs.
 90. Crossley, William, driller
 92. Banford, Alexander
 94. McFall, James, weaver
 96. Little, James, rivetter
 98. Montgomery, W., grocer
100. McAllister, Mrs. M.

Churchill Street
from 49 Antrim Road to Lepper Street

   3. Gibson, William, dairyman
   5. Dunlop, Hugh, labourer
   7. Emerson, F. N.
   9. Baird, Miss Aileen
 9a. Churchill Building Works
 11. Watt, John
 13. Vacant
 15. Fallowes, Joshua, radio officer
 17. McCartney, Mrs.
 19. McGowan, William
 21. Kelso, ?
 23. Cochrane, Joseph
 25. Hillock, William, porter
 27. Johnston, Mrs. Ellen
 29. Tierney, Miss Mary
 31. Vacant
 33. Kerr, J., civil servant
35-37. Vacant
 39. Agnew, Miss Mary
 41. Hawkey, John, tram driver
 43. Lynch, Mrs. Sarah
 45. Simpson, James
 47. Quinn, Francis, grocer
                               __________

2-4. Vacant ground
6-8. Vacant
10-16. Vacant ground
 18. Thompson, John
 20. Harper, ?
 22. Wilson, James, ship steward
 24. Adams, Mrs. Sarah
 26. Occupied
 28. Kerr, Mrs. Isobel
 30. Legg, Wm. John, bobbin turner
       Vacant ground

Cicero Gardens
at 319 Castlereagh Road

   1. Bailie, James, engineer
   3. Purvis, Mrs. T A.
   5. Henry, R., baker
   7. Flower, W. J., civil servant
   9. Burrell, N. F.
 11. Neill, Fredk., clerk
 13. McIlwrath, J. G., manager
 15. Spence, S. H., warehouseman
 17. Jackson, Alex.
 19. Simpson, Miss Jane
 21. Hanna, David, fitter
 23. McMullan, Capt. F.
 25. Heighway, Sydney C., R.U.C.
 27. Birch, H. O.
 29. Coey, David, plater
 31. Torrens, Edw. R., salesman
                               __________

   2. McAnally, Raymond D.
   4. Shaw, Albert, fitter
   6. Shaw, Wm. Geo., R.U.C.
   8. Miskimmon, David, Baptist Pastor
 10. Greer, Thomas, foreman
 12. McMinnis, N. F., civil servant
 14. McPhedron, Robert Rea, sea captain
 16, Craig, David
 18. Smith, John, boot maker
 20. Selvey, John C., insurance agent
 22. Hoey, William, clerk
 24. Bothwell, John H., clerk
 26. Duneen, Mrs. M.
 28. Cunningham, Percy, plater
 30. Newberry, J., salesman
 32. McConnell, Geo., labourer

Cinnamond Street
from 23 Cullingtree Road to Milford Street

   1. (1a) Tierney, B.
       (2)   Meeghan, Mrs. A.
       (2a) Duff, Mrs. B.
       (3) Clarke, Miss Mary
   3. Tierney, Richard, labourer
   5. McShane, Henry, labourer
   7. Murphy, Edward, shoe maker
   9. Tully, James, labourer
 11. McNally, John, labourer
 13. McNally, Geo., labourer
 15. Gardiner, Mrs. Margaret
 17. Devlin, Chas., slater
..........here is Crane Street
 25. Clarke, Bernard, moulder
 27. Hughes, Chas., labourer
   "   Vinters, Jas., tailor
 29. Williamson, Miss Rose
 31. Matthews, M., labourer
31a-33. Vacant
 35. O'Rourke, Francis, driver
 37. Loughran, John, fitter
                               __________

   2. Donnelly, Philip, grocer
   4. Arthurs, Charles, labourer
   6. Canavan, Miss Mary
   8. Burns, Mrs. Elizabeth
 10. Torney, Miss Bridget
 12. McNally, John, labourer
 14. Patterson, Mrs. Sarah
   "   Brannigan, Thos., labourer
 16. Carabine, Richard, labourer
 18. McFadden, James
 20. McRory, Patrick, labourer
 22. Straney, William J.
22a. O'Connor, Thomas
 24. Hackett, Francis, labourer
 26. Brady, Mrs. Susan
 28. O'Neill, Peter, carter
 30. O'Neill, John, labourer
 32. Loughran, Patk., labourer
 34. Donnelly, Mrs. Mary
 36. McGrogan, Robt., labourer
 38. Irvine, Jas., labourer
 40. Kelly, James, labourer
   "   Turner, Wm., labourer
 42. McCoy, Thos., labourer
 44. McCool, Edward, labourer
 46. Madden, Jas., iron dresser
 48. Macklin, Wm., labourer
 50. Occupied
52-54. Side doors

Circular Road
South End

1-7. Vacant
   9. McConnell, Mrs.
 11. Weir, William
 13. Davidson, George
 15. Fleming, Miss
 17. McBride, Miss V.
 19. McLain, R. J.
 21. Sleator, H., engineer
 23. Waddell, W. H.
 25. McAuley, Mrs. L.
 27. Graham, Mrs.
 29. Gillespie, D.
 31. Ginn, H., civil servant
 33. Millar, ?
 35. Caldwell, G. J.
..........here is Clonaver Drive
                            Norwood Tower
       Musgrave, Sir Christopher
                               Gate Lodges
       Nelson, David
       Clements, Henry, chauffeur
       Pollock, Mrs. E. W., riding stable
       Vacant ground
..........here is Sydenham Avenue
        C.I.Y.M.S. Clarence Sports Club pavilion and grounds
..........here is Cairnburn Road
                                   Bernagh
       Greeves, Mrs. J. M.
       Lee, David, gardener
                             Craigavon Lodge
       McCoubrie, T., chauffeur
                                Ardnagreena
       Occupier, H.M. Govt.
                       Ardnagreena Gate Lodge
       Adair, G.
       Vacant ground
                                   Droskyn
       Parry, D.
 2d. Withers, Mrs.
..........here is a New Road
       Vacant ground
                                  Ardvarna
       Occupier, H.M. Govt.
                            Ardvarna Lodge
       Brennan, John
                             High Thornleigh
       Crawford, Andrew Graham
                                 Garranard
       Greeves, Fergus M.
                            Garranard Lodge
       Hamilton, John, gardener
                              Windyknowes
       Devlin, David, civil servant
                              Woodmancen
       Ross, H. C. N., linen business
                                 Glencairn
       Jameson, S. D., estate agent and property valuer
                                   Cluntagh
       McCormick, Samuel, wholesale warehouseman
                                  Little Lea
       Johnston, Samuel, J.P.
                                   Bannow
       Occupier, H.M. Govt.
                                West Winds
       Greeves, Alfred
       Vacant ground
                                  Coolattin
       Bowman, R. R.
                                Castle Ivan
       Heyn, Ivan F.
       Vacant ground
                                Woodlawn
       Hogg, J. C., contractor
                                 A?on View
       Stewart, J. L.
                                  Clogheen
       Grubb, Richard
                                    Adare
       Sherrard, Henry
       Vacant ground
 82. Foreman, R.
 96. Neill, Mrs. A.
                                  Brooklyn
       Jefferson, Herbert
       Vacant ground

Circular Road (North)
from 538 Antrim Road to Old Cavehill Road

   1. McKee, Margaret A.
   3. Bruce, George H., agent
   5. MacKeown, S. S.
   7. Scott, Elizabeth
   9. Hutton, J. W., railway official
 11. Black, Alexander
..........here is Coolmoyne Park
 13. Gordon, P.
 15. Flynn, D. W.
 17. Hamilton, J., engineer
 19. Ekenhead Presbyterian Church - Rev. Gordon Erskine, minister
 29. Ramsey, P.
..........here is Lismoyne Park
 29. Vacant
 33. Coppell, Marcus, manufacturer
 35. Durnan, J. W., buyer
 37. Weaver, Mrs. Margaret
 39. Brown, A., estate agent
..........here is Lismoyne Park
 55. Wilson, D., J.P., wholesale merchant
 57. Martin, J. W.
 59. Acheson, The Misses
                               __________

   2. O'Boyle, Mrs. S.
   4. Hutchinson, J. H., J.P., teacher
       Vacant ground
 10. Davidson, The Misses
 12. Daly, Abe
 14. Cooper, H. H., marine surveyor
 16. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 18. Addy, Herbert E. A., chartered accountant
       Cavehill Bowling and Lawn Tennis Club (back entrance)
 24. Osborne, Joseph, chartered accountant
 26. McCormack, S., yarn merchant
 38. McKibbin, H., estate agent
42-44. Occupier, H.M. Govt.

Circular Road West
from 483 Springfield Road to 130 Ballygomartin Road

 71. McClune, William, joiner
 73. Watt, J., manager
 75. Wasson, Mrs.
 77. Armstrong, George, supt.
                               __________

       Vacant ground
                                   Edgehill
       Foster, Francis J., grocer
                                  Armadale
       Peel, Mrs. Mary
                                  Hollybank
       Chittick, W. H., salesman
100. Campbell, John
102. Hoy, Malcolm, dairyman
                                 Belvedere
       Hughes, E. F., foreman
                                 Moncreith
       Curry, David, clerk
                                 Martinvale
       Waring, William, fitter
                                   En-Gedi
       Courtney, Jack
                                Brantwood
       Ferris, G., insurance agent
                                 Lewisville
       Brown, Mrs. Emma
                                 Springdale
       Smyth, David, foreman
                                  Kilmood
       Gill, Mrs. Margaret J.
                                    Emdale
       Arbuthnot, Victor
                                    Glenlee
       Boyd, R. C., insurance agent
                                Knocklayde
       Bowman, A., butcher
                                  Wohnja
       Edgar, William, insurance agent
132. Moore, Mrs.
134. Coates, Edward G.

City Street
from 109 Sandy Row to Britannic Street

   1. Russell, Mrs. A.
   3. Crossie, Alex., plumber (Crossle)
   5. Allen, J., packer
   7. White, John, fitter
   9. Brown, Mrs.
 11. Rea, Thomas, chemist
 13. Dickson, David W., ward master
 15. Spence, Thomas, gardener
 17. Bradshaw, Miss M.
 19. Dickson, Mrs. J.
 21. Baker, John, caretaker
 23. McCleery, William, labourer
 25. Moreland, Jas., seaman
 27. Smyth, J. T., blacksmith
 29. Casement, A., carter
 31. Brown, Mrs. Isabella
 33. Audley, Mrs. Elizabeth
 35. Kane, William, labourer
 37. Todd, Robert, carter
 39. Hamilton, Mrs. Maggie
 41. Jess, J. H., driver
 43. Waite, Mrs. Margaret
 45. Bell, Robert, lorry driver
 47. Cochrane, Mrs. S.
 49. Wright, Robert, brakesman
 51. Williams, William, labourer
 53. Stewart, Miss
 55. Batson, W. J., grocer
..........here is Renfrew Street
 57. Vacant
 59. Beckett, John, plumber
 61. Kelso, James, labourer
 63. Ruddick, T.
 65. Donaghy, Robert, labourer
67-69. McDowell, D., grocer
..........here is Clementine Street
 71. Chambers, John C., butcher
 73. McConkey, James, labourer
 75. Daley, James
 77. Murdy, Alexander, fireman
 79. Robinson, James, brass moulder
 81. Hylands, William, driver
                               __________

 2a. Finlay, T.
 2b. Finlay, T., carpenter
   2. Park, Mrs. Jane
   4. Green, M., weaver
   6. Harold, J., labourer
   8. Redpath, John, cooper
..........here is Aughrim Street
 10. McCartney, S., labourer
 12. McKnight, William, labourer
 14. Ellis, Alfred, labourer
 16. Douglas, Samuel, labourer
 18. McKernan, ?
 20. Clinton, William J., labourer
 22. Mitchell, William, painter
 24. Creighton, William, labourer
 26. McClure, Gawn, labourer
 28. Scott, Robert, labourer
 30. Nellins, George, labourer
..........here is Majestic Street
 32. Vacant
 34. Creevy, William
 36. Lindsay, Mrs.
 38. Owens, James, plumber
 40. Bell, Robert, fitter
 42. Shaw, John, labourer
 44. Ward, Nicholas, crane man
..........here is Teutonic Street
 46. Rutherford, Thomas, labourer
 48. Lynas, Mrs. C.
 50. Morrison, David, joiner
 52. Spiers, Mrs., grocer
 54. Keenan, Miss Sarah
 56. Crockard, Mrs. N.
..........here is Clementine Street
 58. Spiers, Mrs. Annie, grocer
 60. Price, Albert, inspector
 62. Berg, August, carpenter
 64. Speers, J., driver
 66. Cully, Robert, plumber
 68. Wilson, Samuel, iron moulder

Clanchattan Street
at 1 Limestone Street

   1. Kennedy, William
   3. Occupied
   5. Noble, Mrs. Ellen
   7. Bleakley, Mrs. Agnes
   9. Fleming, Mrs. Annie
 11. Faulkner, James H.
 13. Occupied
 15. Greaves, Richard H., traveller
 17. Reid, Mrs. M. M.
 19. Hawthorne, Thomas, millar
 21. Alexander, J. K., shipwright
 23. Law, Robert, fitter
 25. Head, John J.
                               __________

   2. Scullin, Mary
   4. Gray, William, joiner
   6. Carroll, George
   8. Graham, R.
 10. Myres, Mrs. Agnes
 12. Henderson, Robert, R.U.C.
 14. Armstrong, Henry, R.U.C.
 16. McGarry, Francis
 18. Knowles, Robert
 20. Bell, J., engineer
 22. Pearson, John, plumber
 24. Hoy, Cecil, labourer
 26. Caul, J. D.
 28. Spiers, Thomas, joiner

Clandeboye Street
from 27 Epworth Street to 128 Castlereagh Street

   7. Gospel Hall
   9. Stewart, Mrs. Margaret
 11. Strain, Francis, labourer
 13. Occupied
 15. McMillan, Robt., shoe maker (McMullan in 1918)
 17. Graham, Samuel, labourer
 19. Harper, T. J., boiler maker
 21. Wilson, Henry, labourer
 23. Cunningham, David
 25. McCamley, Henry, driller
 27. Storey, Alfred, labourer
 29. Mason, Robert, labourer
 31. Cowan, Albert, carter
 33. Spence's store
..........here is Crossley Street
                               __________

..........here is Kingswood Street
 22. McNeilly, John, grocer (Neilly, John in 1918)
 24. McConnell, James, labourer
 26. Craig, Richard, labourer
 28. Andrews, Thomas, salesman
 30. Girvan, Mrs. Matilda
 32. Gardiner, Samuel, labourer
 34. Gilmore, Mrs.
 36. Bunting, Robert, labourer
38-40. Morrow, S. J., cabinet maker
 42. Brown, Mrs.
 44. Cummings, William
 46. Thompson, W. J.
 48. Vacant
 50. Whiteman, George, labourer
52-60. Vacant
62-64. Ulster Creameries Stores

Clanmorris Street
at 33 Rowan Street

   1. Adair, John, jun., machinist
   3. Shaw, William, labourer
   5. Davidson, James
   7. Wade, James
   9. Carroll, John
 11. Richardson, Mrs. J.
 13. McCleary, Thomas (McCleery, Fannie in 1918)
 15. Black, Hugh
 17. Little, David
 19. Moore, William J., labourer
 21. McAllister, Miss Mary
 23. Occupied
 25. Larkin, Mrs. Isabella
                              __________

2-4. Vacant
6-8. Vacant ground
10-14. Vacant
 16. McConnell, Robert
 18. Beattie, Thomas, labourer
 20. Waugh, Robert, rivetter
22-24. Vacant
26-34. Vacant ground
 36. Vacant
 38. Taylor, ?
 40. Wilson, William
 42. Robinson, Mary
 44. Vance, Neil, painter
 46. Mercer, Samuel
 48. Purdy, Miss Margery
 50. Kennedy, John
 52. Davison, Robert J.
 54. Vacant
56-58. Vacant ground

Clanroy Parade
at 61 Oakland Avenue

   2. Paisley, J. J.
   4. McKnight, J., clerk
   6. Nixon, A., provision merchant
   8. White, J., teacher
 10. Holmes, G.
 12. Munn, James, clerk
 14. Bowden, Mrs.
 16. Wilson, John
 18. Savage, G.
 20. Dornan, Samuel
 22. Jackson, John E.
 24. Coey, Samuel, insurance agent

Clara Avenue
at 351 Upper Beersbridge Road

       Presho, J., labourer
   1. Bell, Robert, joiner
   3. Patterson, H. S.
   5. Melling, Albert, clerk
..........here is Clara Crescent Lower
 11. Kernaghan, Hugh, caretaker
 13. Anderson, A. M., Government messenger
..........here is Clara Crescent Upper
 25. Davey, Robert, grocer
 27. Humphries, S.
                               __________

   2. Stewart, James, grocer
   4. Gray, William, clerk
   6. McCullough, Samuel, turner
   8. Coyle, Frederick J.
 10. Hood, J.
 12. Gault, James, civil servant
 14. McLaughlin, Mary Jane
 16. Harvey, J. B., fitter
 18. McFadden, Edwin, fitter
 20. Occupied
 22. Maxwell, Miss F.
 24. Ramsay, Samuel
 26. Cooke, Daniel, seaman
 28. Shirlow, A., paper cutter
 30. McMechan, H., coach builder
 32. Earle, T., R.U.C.
 34. Diver, J., fitter
 36. McGaughey, J. H., grocer
 38. Walwin, William, salesman
 40. Hutchinson, Fredk., sorter
 42. Boyd, James, shop keeper
 44. Dall, Robert, boiler maker
..........here is Woodcot Avenue

Clara Crescent Lower
at 5 Clara Avenue

   1. Flavelle, James, foreman
   3. Longridge, J., salesman
   5. Linton, Robert, compositor
 11. Pauley, F., joiner
                             __________

   2. Magill, Herbert, weaver
   4. Monaghan, Geo. F., foreman
   6. Reid, William, painter
   8. Holden, William, holder-up

Clara Crescent Upper
at 13 Clara Avenue

   1. Kirkpatrick, Mrs.
   3. McDowell, Robert, civil servant
   5. Joiner, George
   7. Maitland, John, pattern maker
   9. Rea, Mrs.
 11. Porter, Howard G.
 13. Goodwin, Mrs. F.
 15. Kelso, William G., yarn dresser
 17. Scott, Miss E.
 19. Davey, Robert, grocer
                               __________

   2. Long, Matthew, labourer
   4. Spence, Thomas, watchman
   6. Neill, Dickson, fitter
   8. Steele, Jos., fitter

Clara Park
at 101 Sandown Road

   1. Brown, John
   3. McClenaghan, ?
..........here is Sandhill Gardens
   5. Swan, R.
   7. Williamson, T., warehouseman
   9. Thompson, Alex., merchant
 11. Dymer, Walter S., R.A.F.
 13. Spry, V. H.
 15. Rainey, Miss Jean
 17. Greenaway, W. J., teacher
 19. Lister, J., draughtsman
 21. Campbell, H., designer
 23. Stalker, ?
..........here is Neill's Hill Park
 31. Cahall, P. M.
 33. Cinnamond, Mrs. J. M.
 35. McKeown, ?
 37. Wotherspoon, Norman F.
       Burnside Nursery
                                Dun Roamin
       Harris, F. G., R.U.C.
                                   Harmor
       Morrow, W. J., machinist
                               __________

   2. Lemon, Hugh, chartered accountant
   4. Salthouse, Edward
   6. Bradley, T.
   8. Blackburn, D. C.
 10. Gracey, Robert
 12. Storey, Robert
 14. Mullowney, Jos., engineer
 16. Wilson, Thos., journalist
 18. Stott, W. E.
 20. Leathem, Robert
 22. Morrow, Mrs. D. D.
 24. Edelstyn, Max
 26. Scott, William J.
 28. Kennedy, Miss Lola R.
 30. Foster, S. C. M., civil servant
 32. Ferguson, Mrs. P. W.
 34. Hull, E. J.
 36. Kennedy, Robert T.
 38. Clarkin, Peter
                                 Glenburn
       Steven, Miss R. M.
                                  Ancroft
       Brady, Bernard

Clara Street
from 80 Castlereagh Road to 217 Beersbridge Road

       Belfast Corporation Children's Play Centre
   1. Henry, C.
   3. Lavery, James, painter
                               __________

   2. Brock, Mrs. Elizabeth
   4. Herron, Mrs. M.
   6. Nabney, Mrs. J.
   8. McCormick, W., shoe maker
 10. Cochrane, W., plater's helper
 12. Harkness, William
 14. Barr, Richard, labourer
..........here is Jonesboro Street
 16. Millar, Robt., insurance agent
 18. McTear, John, plumber (Matear, John, plumber in 1918)
 20. Michael, Wm., traveller
 22. Matthews, Chas., carter
 24. Savage, James, labourer
 26. Gray, Margaret
 28. Taylor, M. C., clerk
 30. Costley, E. J., yarn dresser
 32. Maxwell, Russell, fitter
 34. Honeyford, Mrs. Annie
 36. Bamford, C., dairyman
 38. Gray, Robt. C., clerk
 40. Roney, Chas., blacksmith
 42. Keys, William, blacksmith
..........here is Ravensdale Street
 48. Cooper, John
 50. Trotter, May
 52. Boyd, William, helper
 54. Glover, John, rivetter

Claremont Mews
from 2 Claremont Street to Camden Street

       Andexer, E. V., shipwright
                              __________

 14. Rutledge Bros., grocers

Claremont Street
from 31 University Road to 36 Lisburn Road

   1. Grattan & Co. (side door)
   3. Deegan, John, teacher
   5. Duncan, D., clerk
   7. McCullough, Alex., labourer
   9. Johnston, S., coach painter
 11. McCullough, James, civil servant
 13. Carter, Mrs.
15-17. Claremont Nursing Home
 19. Ward, Miss
 21. Hanley, T.
 23. Elliot, Miss E.
 25. Gower, ?
 27. Johnson, Mrs. E.
 29. Reynolds, Joseph
 31. Patterson, H., foreman
 33. Atkinson, J., railway clerk
 35. Hogan, Mrs.
 37. Hoban, M.
 39. Cathcart, F., cutter
 41. Smith, Robert, harbour constable
 43. Huston, Mrs. N.
                               __________

                         Claremont Terrace
   2. Menary, ?
   "   Scott, Mrs.
   "  Rodgers, Miss
   "   Burns, Miss
   "   Quinn, ?
..........here is Claremont Mews
   4. Wilson, Victor
   6. Morgan, Miss
   8. Anderson, Miss E.
 10. Harley, Veronica
 12. Steele, Mrs. A. M.
 14. The Nervous Diseases Hospital - Hon. physicians; H. Hilton-Stewart, M.D., M.R.C.P. (Lond.); R. S. Allison, M.D., F.R.C.P. (Lond.); clinical assistant, D. J. C. Dawson, M.D.; secretary, F. Ervine; hon. secretary, Miss M. McCallister; hon. treasurer, Geo. Gibson; matron, Miss Montgomery. T.N.: 21727
 16. Irvine, Alex.
 18. (1) Gough, Miss E. M.
       (2) Leith, Miss M.
       (3) McCombe, Mrs.
       (4) Walsh, H. M.
       (5) McKendry, E.
       (6) Vacant
 20. The Nurses' Association - matrons, Mrs. Cooper and Mrs. Irwin. T.N.: 21968
..........here is Abercorn Street
 22. Pirrie, Mrs.
 24. Duke, Mrs., dress maker
 28. Cowan & Co., carriers, store
28a. Fitzsimmons, R., driver

Clarence Place Mews
at 75 Arthur Street Upper

   1. Hogg's China Store
   3. The Leader Window Cleaning Co.
                               __________

       Barker & Dobson Ltd., confectionery manufacturers (Belfast depot)

Clarence Street
from 44 Bedford Street to Alfred Street

       Gateway
 1a. Vacant
..........here is Linenhall Street
   1. Honeyman, D. S., & Son, yarn merchants
   "   Cronne & Fisher
   3. Clarence Clothing Co. Ltd., clothing manufacturers
   5. Gilmour, Wm., packing case makers and carpenters
        Side entrance
                               __________

2-4. Johnston, John H., & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   Ervine, R. M., agent
   "   Johnston, Henry, & Co., furnishings
   "   Lisona Linen Co., fancy linen manufacturers
   "   Macauley, Hugh, & Sons, linen merchants
   "   McNeill, McAuley, & Co., linen merchants
   "   Millard Bros., agents
   "   Walker, S. N., agent
   "   Magee, George T., & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   McMullan, Wm., & Sons, Ltd., frock manufacturers
 4a. Vacant
   6. Havelock Hemstitiching Co.
   "   Campbell, J. W., Ltd., fancy linen manufacturers
   "   Hogg, John, & Co. Ltd., flax merchants
..........here is Linenhall Street
..........here is McCavana's Place
 16. Van Oppen & Co. (1935), Ltd., Carriers, Shipping & Insurance Agents
   "   Wilson & Wood Ltd., linen manufacturers
   "   Crooks, C., linen lapper and packer
16a. Commercial Printing Co.
17-18. Vacant

Clarence Street West
at 17a Bedford Street

       Vacant
                               __________

   4. McBride Bros., motor engineers
   "   Occupier, H.M. Government
       Hardy, J. N., & Son, Ltd., ribbon and tape manufacturers
       Kinnaird, G., & Co., cotton cloth merchants

Clarendon Avenue
at 67 Bloomfield Road

   1. Morrow, John Moore
   3. Milligen, James, manager
   5. Simons, James, boiler maker
   7. McLean, Hugh, labourer
   9. Rainey, David, tailor
 11. Gunn, Nurse
13-29. Vacant
 31. Johnston, Robt., joiner
 33. Occupied
 35. Lunn, Thomas, conductor
 37. Lilley, Thomas, labourer
 39. Mathers, Charles, labourer
 41. Macourt, Jas., shipwright
 43. Carruthers, ?
 45. McDade, A. C., store man
 47. Nelson, James
 49. McMillen, Arthur, fitter
 51. Hare, John, fitter
 53. Birnie, R. J., joiner
                              __________

   2. Harbinson, Miss M.
   4. Bradshaw, Miss Ethel
   6. Orr, W.
   8. Maginnis, William, labourer
 10. McKeen, ?
 12. McKinley, J., labourer
 14. Gardner, J., turner
 16. McCracken, A., painter
18-22. Vacant
 24. Occupied
 26. Sharp, F.
 28. Smyth, Herbert A., iron turner
 30. Watson, Miss Lizzie
 32. Cross, Miss Isabella
 34. Bartlett, Mrs. Catherine
 36. Livingstone, Morrison J. B., painter
 38. Hislop, Samuel, embosser
 40. Gailey, A., electrician (Gatley Gafley Galley)
 42. Fitzsimons, Thos., engineer
 44. Megahey, T., insurance agent
 46. Reid, Nathaniel, electrician
 48. Gillan, James, fitter
 50. Davis, John, gardener

Clarendon Dock
end of Donegall Quay and from Corporation Street

       Gordon, John, deputy harbour master, Residence, 9 Ashley Gardens
       Wilson, Robt., relieving deputy harbour master
       Belfast Harbour Commissioners - pilot office
       Belfast Harbour Commissioners yard - (workshops)
       Deputy harbour master
       Mechanical superintendent
       Dredging superintendent
       Store keeper
       General foreman
       Henderson, W. D., & Sons, Ltd., fire clay goods depot (head office, Waring Street)
       Connell, Alex., shipwright
       Macnaughton, Norman & Sons Ltd., slate yard
       Belfast City and District Water Commissioners - Ship's Water Office

Clarendon Street
at 77 Lower Windsor Avenue

Clark's Lane
off Curtis Street

   1. Vacant
5-13. Vacant ground
17-27. Vacant

Cleaver Avenue
from 90 Malone Road to Cleaver Park

   2. Russell, Mrs.
   4. Gray, W. J.
   6. Brackenber House School - F. J. H. Wadman, headmaster. T.N.; 66901
8-10. Vacant ground
 12. Edholm, Dr. Otto
 14. Shearer, Thomas
 16. Bennett, Charles G.
       Vacant ground
..........here is Cleaver Park

Cleaver Gardens
from Cleaver Park to Cleaver Avenue

       Vacant ground
                              __________

   4. Sochor, Z.
   6. Armstrong, The Misses
       Vacant ground

Cleaver Park
from 102 Malone Road to Cleaver Avenue

       Vacant ground
   1. Thompson, John R.
   3. Northridge, L. M.
   5. Williams, Allan
   7. Tedcastle, Mrs.
   9. Brown, Wilson
       Vacant ground
                               __________

   4. Henry, Stuart K., J.P.
   6. Allen, Sir William, M.P.
   8. Ireland, John
 10. McNeill, T. J.
 12. Dornan, R. J.
 14. Thomas, R. B.
 16. Occupied
 18. Jamison, J. N., McD.
..........here is Cleaver Gardens
 20. Thompson, Melville
 22. Bell, W.
 24. McClure, J.
       Vacant ground
 30. Guthrie, J. H.
 32. Newsam, E.
 34. Wright, R. M.
 36. Alexander, J. M.
 38. Morton, William E.
..........here is Cleaver Avenue

Clementine Street
from 54 Rowland Street to Blythe Street

..........here is Blakely Street
       Belfast City Mission
   1. Henry, J., labourer
   3. Adams, William, labourer
   5. Glenfield, Mrs. M.
   7. Connelly, Samuel, labourer
   9. Wilson, Mrs.
 11. Fowler, D., labourer
 13. Cherry, Hugh, labourer
 15. Steele, Thomas
 17. Robinson, J., labourer
 19. Fisher, James, labourer
 21. Millar, George, labourer
 23. Anderson, W. S., shipwright
 25. Side door
 27. Clulow, Thomas, wood worker
 29. Irwin, ?
 31. Allen, Thomas, yardman
 33. Stewart, G., bottle blower
 35. Pressagh, James, labourer (Presho, Jas., labourer in 1918)
 37. Ferris, Mrs. G.
 39. Briggs, Mrs. I.
 41. Quinn, Robert, labourer
..........here is City Street
 43. Beck, Hugh, labourer
 45. McWilliams, W., heckler
 47. Anderson, James, joiner
 49. Armour, David, caretaker
 51. Wilson, Mrs. A.
 53. Hanna, Hugh, painter
 55. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 57. Brown, Mrs. Mary Jane
 59. Henry, Robert, labourer
 61. Millen, N., labourer
 63. Gilbert, Herbert, painter
 65. Watson, Wm., lamp lighter
 67. Nethercot, Francis, labourer
 69. Peters, W., bill poster
 71. Perry, Adam, dealer
 73. Crawford, Thomas
 75. Shanks, Agnes
 77. McCusker, J., labourer
 79. Donnelly, Charles
 81. Casement, Wm., weaver
 83. McKinty, Robert, labourer
 85. Mullan, Stewart, tinsmith
 87. Young, Miss M.
 89. Hill, Mrs. C.
 91. Thompson, Hugh, labourer
 93. Burrows, Wm., labourer
 95. Hill, Thomas
 97. McGrath, Mrs. M.
                               __________

   2. Bowers, Mrs. Henrietta
   4. McVeigh, Miss M.
   6. Johnston, Mrs. M. J.
   8. Ashbridge, Albert, labourer
 10. Nellins, George, labourer
 12. Bell, Mrs. S.
 14. Graham, Mrs. J.
 16. Burns, Wm., labourer
 18. Allen, David, labourer
 20. Conway, Miss J.
 22. McKerr, Moses, checker
 24. Mitchell, W.
 26. Gillanders, John, carter
 28. Spence, James, labourer
 30. Glenfield, Albert, labourer
 32. Beattie, Mrs. Sarah
 34. Hamilton, Samuel, labourer
 36. Milliken, J. W., labourer
 38. Christy, John, labourer
 40. Graham, Thomas
 42. Bradden, John, labourer
 44. Barrett, John, labourer
 46. Smyth, Robert, labourer
 48. Willis, W. J., tram conductor
 50. Johnston, C., store man
 52. Campbell, Mrs.
 54. Allen, Mrs.
..........here is City Street
 56. Patterson, Mrs. M.
 58. Morrison, Mrs. M.
 60. Mallon, Mrs. E. A.
 62. Smyth, James, driller
 64. Stanfield, Mrs. Mary Jane
 66. Fleeton, Robert, labourer
 68. McWilliams, Wm., labourer
 70. McGibbon, Albert, labourer
 72. Black, Mrs. E.
 74. Black, Mrs. E.
 76. Bradshaw, J., hackle setter
 78. Price, Thomas, labourer
 80. Ferris, James, labourer
 82. Loughridge, Mrs. R.
 84. Girvan, Mrs. M. A.
 86. Irvine, Miss M.
 88. Smith, E., fitter
 90. Cherry, Mrs. Mary Ann
 92. Hamilton, H.
 94. Bradshaw, Jos., labourer
 96. Murphy, Victor G.
 98. Trimble, Henry, foreman
100. McCullough, Mrs. H.
102. Cluloe, W.
104. Lonsdale, Mrs. Margaret
106. Kyle, James, labourer
108. Hyde, David J., joiner
110. Smyth, Wm., labourer

Clements Street
at 5 Malvern Street

 1a. Majury, John, garage
 1b. Vacant
   1. Fulton, Hugh, labourer
   3. Murray, Robert, soldier
..........here is Hopeton Street
       Side door
..........here is Joseph Street
                               __________

   2. Allen, Hamilton, soldier
   4. Ferris, William, labourer
   6. Carlisle, Albert
8-10. Kauff, ?, dealer
 12. Girvan, Robert
 14. Bell, Fras., labourer
 16. Scott, Mrs. Annie
..........here is Hopeton Street
 18. Foreman, Agnes
 20. McCormick, Wm., labourer
 22. McCormick, T., labourer
 24. Smart, John
 26. McGarry, W. J.
 28. Tweede, Lilly
 30. Smyth, Thomas H., labourer

Clermont Lane
from 10 Woodstock Road to Mount Street

..........here is Malcolm Lane
1-3. Snodden, Aleck, blacksmith
   5. Killen, Henry, labourer
   7. Milburn, Mrs. Laura
   9. Lackey, Thomas, driver
 11. Killough, James, plater
 13. Lutton, S., labourer
..........here is Malcolm Street
15-17. Vacant
 19. Tennent, Hugh, Swiss embroiderer
19a. Holmes, Jack, carter
 21. Hanna, Charles, labourer
..........here is Mount Street Lower
                               __________

   2. Neill, Thomas, painter
   4. Colhoun, James, cooper
   6. Boyd, Samuel, labourer
   8. Hoey, Mrs. Mary
 10. McVeigh, Mrs. Cassie
 12. Massey, Mrs. Hugh
 14. Irvine, Andrew, labourer
 16. Gateway
 18. Riley, John
 20. Anderson, David, labourer
 22. McMurray, Thos., labourer
 24. McGonigal, Wesley
 26. Ramsey, T., labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. Hamilton, Robert
 32. Bowden, A., labourer
34-36. Vacant
..........here is Malcolm Street
 38. Vacant
 40. Walker, Mrs. M. J.
 42. Jones, John William
 44. Loughins, Mrs. E.
 46. Harrison, Archie
 48. Anderson, Mrs. Agnes
 50. Hunter, J., labourer
 52. McGonigal, Miss Precilla
 54. Wilson, John, labourer
 56. Barkley, Arthur, labourer
 58. Pauley, W. J., labourer
 60. Allen, Hugh, labourer
..........here is Mount Street Lower

Clifford Street
from 67 Roden Street to Magnetic Street

   1. Doherty, Mrs. Mary
   3. Godfrey, John, painter
   5. Conn, John, joiner
   7. Somerville, Victor, labourer
   9. Coates, John, sample maker
 11. McMullan, H., labourer
 13. Davis, Elizabeth
 15. Hewitt, Wm., labourer
 17. Wallace, George E., driver
 19. Bell, Robert, labourer
 21. Rosbottom, Lucy
 23. Suiter, John, labourer
                               __________

..........here is Electric Street
   2. Bunting, Molly
   4. McCormick, Mrs. Martha
   6. Chambers, Robt., labourer
   8. Wilson, Mrs. H.
 10. Law, William, joiner

Clifton Crescent
from 76 Cliftonville Road to Harcourt Drive

   1. Dawson, Margaret Jane
   3. Shaw, Robert, bread server
   5. Bell, Robert, clerk
   7. O'Connell, James, clerk
   9. McConnell, Mrs. Essie
 11. Ardbuckle, Alexander
 13. McNee, Geo. Elliott, R.U.C.
 15. Saul, W., salesman
 17. Creelman, D., salesman
 19. Finlay, Mrs. Elizabeth
 21. Hanvey, Miss J.
 23. Doherty, Hugh, agent
 25. Fitzmaurice, Mrs. M.
 27. McGovern, Michael, publican
 29. Fisher, Mrs. M. H.
 31. Vacant
 33. Delaney, Mrs. Mary F.
 35. Kirkpatrick, Mrs. Annie
 37. Tregenna, R. H., plumber
 39. Thomas, James, rating inspector
 41. Ross, A., draper
                               __________

   2. Jackson, Thomas
   4. Garvin, Miss Charlotte
   6. Gordon, W., engineer
   8. Brown, C. W., clerk
 10. McClure, Mrs. S.
 12. Jess, John Alfred, traveller
 14. Whiteside, W. J., insurance agent
 16. Boyle, Mrs. Elizabeth
 18. Mackay, Charles, civil servant
 20. Erskine, Daniel, teacher
 22. Johnston, C., clerk
 24. Carvill, Daniel, teacher
 26. Stinson, Alfred, sports outfitter
 28. Taylor, Jas. A.
 30. Hawthorne, James, joiner
 32. Dunlop, Mrs. Ellen
 34. Walker, John, R.U.C.
 36. Campbell, Joseph, winding master
 38. Trainor, Misses
 40. Cooney, Mrs. B.

Clifton Drive
from 92 Cliftonville Road to Harcourt Street

   1. Houston, Robert
   3. Reilly, Miss
   5. McArivey, ?
   7. Convery, D., inspector
   9. O'Hara, Miss Edith
 11. McEvoy, Joseph, shop assistant
 13. Reid, Miss Jennie
 15. Walker, Edward T.
 17. Donaldson, George, engineer
 19. Braden, Mrs. M.
 21. Wilson, Thomas, salesman
 23. Leslie, James, bread server
 25. Kirker, Miss Elizabeth A.
 27. McManus, John, publican
 29. Risk, Mrs. E.
 31. Roney, J. C.
 33. Dawson, George J., R.U.C.
 35. Kennedy, John, farmer
 37. Dunn, Mrs. A.
                               __________

   2. Sheridan, Mrs. M., publican
   4. Brown, Hugh A., bread server
   6. Heaney, Samuel, soldier
   8. Collier, Samuel, grocer
 10. Irwin, Albert, clerk
 12. Bartley, Patrick, school teacher
 14. Bailey, Misses
 16. Hunter, Mrs.
 18. Gilmore, ?
 20. Arnold, John A., bookkeeper
 22. McIlroy, John, caulker
 24. Cleary, L., commercial traveller
 26. Getty, John, Corporation official
 28. Fullalove, E. J.
 30. Lavery, P., foreman printer
 32. Wilkinson, Harris, school teacher
 34. Hynes, Miss M.
 36. Jeffers, Hector, warder
 38. Burns, Thomas J., financier
 40. Mitchell, James, grocer

Clifton Street
Donegall Street to Carlisle Circus

..........here is Glenravel Street
       Salvation Army Red Shield Club and Hostel - Major and Mrs. Stanley Trendell
   9. Red Shield Club - Women's Services
11-13. Vacant
..........here is Henry Place
 15. Clifton Street U.F. Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. David Muir
 17. St. Enoch's P.E. School - Principal, R. E. Tate
 19. Wilson, Henry, home bakery
 21. Leeburn, Wm. C., & Son, tlrs (tailors?)
 23. Cochrane, Miss Mollie, draper
 25. Carlisle Circus Post Office, D. Martin, sub-postmaster
 27. Turkington, E. M., news agent
 29. Smyth, James F., & Son, boot manufacturers
                               __________

2-4. Murray & Co., spirit merchants
   6. Deignan, Miss
   8. McKenna, James, chemist
10-12. Jordan, Mary, fish restaurant
 14. McDonnell, Mrs. Nora
 16. Doole, William J., labourer
 18. Turner, A. & J., rent agent
   "   Turner, A., Ltd., stables
 20. Smith, Miss
   "   Thornton, E.
   "   Cox, Mrs.
   "   Wallace, ?
 22. Scott, Miss K.
 24. Hennessy, Frank
 26. Teegan, Joseph, tailor
 28. Fitzpatrick, J. H., hair dresser
 30. Brown, T., dental depot
 32. Reliance Valet Service
 34. Flood, T. W., bakers
 36. Turner, Adam, Ltd., Funeral Furnishers. T.N.: 24363
   "   McClelland, Robert
..........here is Trinity Street
28-48. McCrum, W. J., Ltd., Auto Engineers. T.N.: 2306?
 50. Morrow, Geo., & Son, Ltd., House Painters, Decorators and Renovators
 52. Abraham, T., Military Tailor
 54. Quigley, Miss, hair dresser
 56. Abraham, T., tailor
 58. Hyman, O., confectioner
..........here is Stanhope Street
 60. Vacant
 62. Reid & Wright, printers
 64. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 68. Lisieux Private Nursing Home. T.N.: 242761
70-74. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 76. Soldier's Home
 78. Orange and Protestant Friendly Society (North Belfast Branch)
 80. Castle Dye Works Ltd., dyers and French cleaners
82-84. Belfast Orange Hall - J. Sweeney, caretaker
 86. Carlisle Memorial Church Lecture Hall

Cliftondene Crescent
at 492 Oldpark Road

   2. Fearon, Mrs. B.
   4. Loan, Fredk., bobbin manufacturer
   6. White, Wm. James, overseer
   8. Vacant ground
 10. Clark, Capt. B. H.
 12. MacDonald, Alex., manager
 14. Trimble, A., R.U.C.
 16. Green, Wm. George, insurance agent
       Vacant ground

Cliftondene Gardens
from 492 to 520 Oldpark Road

   1. Weir, William J., sales manager
   3. Smart, George, manager
       Vacant ground
   9. Johnston, David, cashier
 11. Morrison, Gerald, theatre manager
 13. Sands, George, provision merchant
 15. Matthews, John, R.U.C.
17-19. Vacant ground
 21. Lynn, Alex.
 23. McConnell, Miss Mary
 25. Ward, ?
 27. Campbell, Mrs. A.
..........here is Cliftondene Park
       Vacant ground
 45. Turtle, James
 47. Shannon, S., R.U.C.
 49. Porter, Miss J.
 51. McCreery, John, shop assistant
 53. Scott, William, R.U.C.
 55. Smyth, Harold, time keeper
 57. Nicholson, Mrs. M.
 59. McBrinn, George, plater
                              __________

   2. Millar, Thos., general merchant
   4. Donnelly, James
   6. Graham, W. J., R.U.C.
   8. Martin, Alexander, engineer
       Vacant ground
..........here is Cliftondene Park
       Vacant ground
 48. Reeves, William
 50. Manson, M., clerk
 52. Christie, J. D., foreman
 54. Savage, Henry, bookkeeper

Cliftondene Park
from 524 Oldpark Road to Deerpark Road

       Vacant ground
 11. Graham, Jas. J., house painter
 13. Johnston, John, joiner
       Vacant ground
                              __________

       Vacant ground
   8. Burns, William
 10. Morgan, John
       Vacant ground

Cliftonpark Avenue
from 129 Crumlin Road to 54 Cliftonville Road

   1. Canavan, Samuel, grounds man
1b-1a. Vacant
   3. Todd, Mrs. Margaret
   5. McCann, W. J., traveller
   7. Marks, Ernest
   9. Brown, Robert
 11. McNeilly, Mrs. Mary
 13. Keenan, Miss Elizabeth
 15. Getty, John, school teacher
 17. Dickson, Hugh M.
 19. Armstrong, J., baker
 21. Bogen, Miss E.
 23. Mitchell, S. H., linen manufacturer
 25. Quinn, T., bar man
 27. McMeekin, Elizabeth
 29. Ligget, Hugh
 31. Lowe, Mrs.
 33. McGuiggan, Michael, teacher
..........here is Summer Street
 53. Murphy, Miss Edith
 55. McMinn, John, clerk
 57. Campbell, James, traveller
 59. McNulty, Mrs. Sarah
 61. Mulholland, Wm., manager
 63. Cassidy, J., publican
 65. Mulholland, Chas., civil servant
 67. Macquigg, John C., tailor
 69. Walker, Mrs. M. A.
       Vacant ground
   (1) Patterson, Wm. George, house repairer
   (2) Woolley, Norman, artist
   (3) Black, James, draper
 95. Johnston, Mrs. Edith
101. Shachter, J., M.A., Rabbi
103. Bennett, H., U.S.C.
105. McNeice, Mrs. Mary
107. Rosenfield, Mrs. Leah
109. Curry, David, clerk
111. Taylor, Miss Jane
113. Todd, Rev. W. J.
115. Doherty, Mrs. L.
117. Dennison, Miss
119. Occupied
        Girdwood Park Recreation grounds
121. Shields, John, motor engineer
123. Tollen, Hugh, plater
125. Tollen, H. J., plater
127. Purdy, Miss J. R.
129. Hutchinson, Miss F. L.
131. Curry, Mrs.
133-137. Vacant
147. Barber, The Misses M. E. and R. M.
        Telephone Exchange (branch)
159. Vacant
161. Williamson, Albert, engineer
163. Higginson, Samuel, library official
165. Kennedy, Misses
167. Ralph, Miss E.
169. Macfarlane, A. E., agent
171-177. Vacant ground
177a. Nelson, Rev. S. T.
179. McDowell, Hugh, engineer
181. Occupied
183. Roberts, E., chemist
185. Lantin, J., merchant
187. Eames, Mrs.
189. McClean, C. H., J.P., director T.N.: 43456
191. Gregg, Thomas, R.U.C.
193. Vacant
195. Abbott, Mrs. Mary
197. Eadens, Mrs. Elizabeth
                               __________

   2. Enfield Dairy Co.
   4. Henderson, H. S., butcher
   4a. Flats
       (1) Henry, hair artist. T.N.: 44667
       (2) Chambers, Samuel
       (3) Gillice, John, soldier
       (4) Reid, Mrs.
       (5) Kelly, ?
       (6) Hutton, ?
       Clifton Park Congregational Church - Rev. W. J. Todd
   6. Houston, The Misses
   "   Anderson, C. F., commercial traveller
   8. Vacant
 10. Farrell, J., motor dealer
 12. Cliftonpark Baptist Tabernacle - Wm. Weir, B.A., B.Sc., pastor
 18. Herbert, A., draper
 20. Blundell, R., agent
 22. Herbert, L., hardware merchant
 24. McCay, Miss
 26. Porter, R. A.
 28. Genn, G., draper
 30. Cameron, J., helper
 32. Larmour, E. W., hardware merchant
 34. Kennedy, Michael, engineer
 36. Renshaw, ?
 38. Allen, Holt M.
 40. McMenemy, Mrs. I.
 42. Carr, Samuel, laundry man
 44. Murphy, William, bread server
 46. Orr, Joseph
 48. Nelson, James A., printer
 50. Dowling, Miss Maria
 52. McCay, Miss L.
..........here is Summer Street
 54. Flats
       (1) Duff, Cecil
       (2) Evans, Charles
       (3) Vanderblies, Gerald
       (4) Cook, Joseph
 56. Haughton, R. S., civil servant
 58. Patton, Mrs. H.
 60. Wilson, James, rent agent
 62. Flats
       (1) McVicker, Mrs.
       (2) McGann, Mrs.
       (3) Lewis, Mrs.
       (4) McWilliams, Mrs.
       (5) Swann, Mrs.
       (6) Ward, ?
 64. Flats
       (1) Ramsey, S.
       (2) Masterson, Patk.
       (3) Fairglove, ?
       (4) McLaughlin, ?
       (5) Dalzell, Mrs.
       (6) English, Mrs.
 66. Flats
       (1) Williams, ?
       (2) McCrory, Miss Elizabeth
       (3) Moore, Joseph, painter
       (4) McAuley, Mrs. Margaret
       (5) Moore, Mrs.
 68. Flats
       (1) Burns, S.
       (2) Lackey, Mrs.
       (3) O'Hanlon, Mrs.
       (4) Christie, Joseph
       (5) Burroughs, Mrs. Annie
       (6) Lilly, William
       (7) Boyd, Mrs.
 70. McCullough, Miss Helen
 72. Rodgers, Robt. John, warder
 74. Scott, James
 76. Elliott, Mrs. A.
 78. Bertenshaw, Rev. John
 80. Boyd, William
 82. Flats
       (1) Williamson, ?
       (2) Williamson, ?
       (3) Wilson, Miss E.
       (4) Mason, Robert
       (5) McGinn, Miss
       (6) Vacant
       (7) Patterson, ?
..........here is Alloa Street
 84. Harrison, Francis
 86. Clifford, J. A. H.
 88. Gordon, Robert
..........here is Dargle Street
 90. Holt, Terence, clerk
 92. Aimes, Bernard
 94. Vacant
 96. Spence, C. H., civil servant
 98. Nicholson, Robt., accountant
..........here is Annalee Street
100. Purdy, Wm., draughtsman
102. Craig, James, secretary
104. Swann, George, builder
106. Occupied
108. Adams, Mrs. Margaret
..........here is Avonbeg Street
110. Ballentine, Mrs. Minnie
112. Tarsh, E., jeweller
114. Thomson, Mrs. Agnes
116. Lundy, Rev. St. G. C. H.
118. Vacant
..........here is Roe Street
120. Blumberg, Mrs. S.
122. Pennycook, Thomas, joiner
124. Vacant
126. Maxwell, Mrs. Fanny
128. Pierce, Hubert
130-134. Vacant
136. Forbes, Miss
138-150. Vacant
        Cliftonville Presbyterian Church - Rev. A. F. Moody, M.A., D.D.
        Belfast Corporation Yard - First Aid Point
156. Graham, David
156a. Graham, D. & J., painter
158-168. Vacant
170. Farnan, Mrs. Rose
172. Collins, H. K., agent
174. Vacant
176. Lavery, Arthur, pawn broker
178. Occupied
180. Husband, Miss Isobel
182. Watson, J. C., overseer
184. Rafferty, John, agent

Cliftonville Avenue
from 12 Brookvale Avenue to 25 Cliftonville Road

   1. Shaw, T. H., seed merchant
   3. Cavan, Robert, agent
   5. Duggan, The Misses
   7. McCann, Miss M.
   9. Murphy, P.
 11. Downes, Miss E.
 13. Patterson, Mrs. E.
 15. Vacant
 17. Moore, Eileen
 19. Stuart, James
 21. Enlander, B., draper
 23. Vacant
..........here is Woodland Avenue
 25. Occupied
 27. Lang, Mrs.
 29. Morton, Miss
 31. Nimmons, James & Sons Ltd., painting contractors. T.N.: 43810
33a. Dempsey, Miss Mary
 33. Andrews, R. B., rate collector
 35. Bryden, Miss S. S. B.
                              __________

   2. Kernahan, W.
   4. Fraser, Mrs. E. E.
   6. Lowry, Miss Agnes
8-10. The Church of Ireland Women Workers' Settlement
 12. Vacant
14-18. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 20. Gray, T. J., merchant tailor
 22. Vacant
 24. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 26. McMurray, Thos. H., M.I.E.S., consulting engineer
..........here is Woodland Avenue
 28. Moore, Mrs.
 30. Vacant
 32. Gamble, Mrs. M. E.
 34. Vacant
 36. Hunter, Mrs. Ellen
 38. Craig, G. L.
 40. O'Hara, Charles

Cliftonville Drive
at 141 Cliftonville Road

   1. Quigley, W., driver
   3. Burnside, James, foreman
   5. Wilton, J., joiner
   7. Wilson, Edmund, clerk
   9. Holmes, William
 11. Fergus, George, machinist
 13. Kirkpatrick, John
 15. McKee, Samuel, clerk
 17. Smyth, Mrs. Charles
 19. Kenny, A. F. T.
 21. Moles, Mrs. C.
 23. McKeown, J., engineer
                              __________

   2. Black, Aley
   4. Glendenning, Mrs. William
   6. Watson, Mrs.
   8. Topping, Isaac
 10. Lee, ?
 12. Martin, Mrs. M.
 14. Flynn, ?
 16. McBride, ?
 18. Street, Mrs. M. E.

Cliftonville Parade
at 133 Cliftonville Road

   1. Craig, Mary
   3. McCullough, Mrs. Agnes
   5. McCallum, A., plater
   7. Campbell, Mrs. G.
   9. Morrison, Mrs. S.
 11. Neill, Thomas Albert
 13. Wilson, David
 15. McCombe, H.
 17. Murray, T., R.N.
 19. Rafferty, J., R.A.F.
 21. Hawthorn, Mrs. Margaret
 23. Dumigan, T. H., fitter
 25. Cairns, Thomas, warder
                              __________

   2. Collins, T. C.
   4. Harper, H. R., inspector
   6. Adams, Samuel
   8. Leith, Mrs. Sarah
 10. Irwin, J. C., marble mason
 12. Snoddy, W. C., foreman
 14. Kerr, Samuel
 16. Gregg, A., driver
 18. Longley, C., buyer
 20. Ponisi. James, waiter
 22. Thomson, Mrs. S.

Cliftonville Road
from 200 Antrim Road to 489 Oldpark Road

       St. James's Rectory - Ven. Arch-deacon P. W. N. Shirley, B.D.
                               The Manse
       Vacant
       Belfast Royal Academy - Headmaster, A. R. Foster, M.A.
 15. Murphy, Mrs. R.
 17. Lemon, Mrs. Elizabeth
..........here is Brookhill Avenue
 19. A.R.P. Post
 21. Vacant
23-25. Occupied
..........here is Cliftonville Avenue
 27. Vacant
 29. McClay, Andrew, traveller
 31. Gilfedder, M., boot merchant
 33. Gilfedder, Miss
 35. Wiener, Mrs. P. M.
 37. Rainey, Mrs.
 39. Watson, Henry C., yarn merchant
 41. Knox, John
 43. Robinson, Mrs. M. H.
 45. Hyland, Dr. A., surgeon
   "   Hyland, Dr. Mona
       Vacant ground
 51. Phillips, Mrs. M.
 53. Martin, Miss E.
 55. Kennedy, A., B.A., teacher
 57. Robinson, Mrs. A. E.
 59. Donnelly, Mrs. J.
 61. Early, Miss M., S.R.N. nurse
 63. Occupier, H.M.  Govt.
..........here is Orient Gardens
 65. Dickey, George T., manager
 67. Vacant
 69. Elliott, Mrs. E. M.
 71. Wallace, Mrs. A.
..........here is Easton Crescent
 73. McDermott, Rev. Thos., B.A. T.N.: 44405
 75. Kirkwood, William
 77. Vacant
 79. Hall, D. Lyle, outfitter
 81. McCorry, R., commission agent
 83. Kane, David
 85. Vacant
..........here is Easton Avenue
 87. Harrison, Rev. W. J.
 89. Mercier, Mrs. S. T.
 91. Vacant
 93. Belfast Model School - N. McNeilly, B.A., headmaster; Miss Craig, B.A., headmistress
 95. Murray, Chas., grocer
 97. Wright, P. P., M.D., surgeon
 99. Lambe, Mrs. Bridget
..........here is Chestnut Gardens
105-107. Vacant
109. Morton, Miss D. M. H., L.R.A.M., A.R.C.O.
111. Unsworth, J., physician. T.N.; 43305
..........here is Linden Gardens
113-115. Vacant
117. Tucker, Mrs. M.
        Side entrance to Waterworks
119. Archer, Mrs. S.
121. Scott, Mrs.
123. Vacant
..........here is Cliftonville Street
125. Thompson, J., baker
127. Thompson, Mrs. E.
129. Hall, Robert S.
131. Brown, Emily
133. Ross, Mrs. E.
..........here is Cliftonville Parade
135. Wallace, Mrs. Annie
137. Curran, Mrs.
139. Hawe, Mrs.
141. Elmgrove Post Office
..........here is Cliftonville Drive
145. Storey, Mrs. A. E.
147. Foster, Mrs. E.
141-181. Vacant
183. Gettinby, W. J.
..........here is Knutsford Drive
185. Vacant
187. McCartan, Henry
189. Robb, John
191. Nelson, Mrs. M.
193. Taylor, W., salesman
195. Jones, Robert H.
..........here is Kelvin Parade
197. McCormick, S. J.
199. Saperia, M.
201. Sundie, H., draper (Sundle)
203-205. Armstrong, W. E., grocer
207. Hamill, S. A.
209. Nelson, J., baker
..........here is Kingsmere Avenue
211. Giff, Dr. J. H. P., T.N.: 43727
213. Bell, John, optician
215. Laverty, Miss M. A.
217. Talbot, Miss Robina, teacher
219. Smith, R. J., clerk of works
221. McBrinn, Mrs. M.
223. Bowman, Hugh
..........here is Ashgrove Park
225. Gorman, S.
227. Goss, B.
229. Fisher, Mrs.
231 (1) Feely, Mrs.
       (2) Delaney, Mrs. W.
233. Wilson, John
235-237. Blakley Bros., Confectioners and Grocers. T.N.: 43865
243. Blakley Bros., confectioners
243. Gordon, Mrs. G., confectioner. T.N.: 43502
..........here is Westland Road
                               __________

   2. Coulter, J. E., Ltd., Main "Ford" Dealers, Automobile and Electrical Engineers and Coach Painters. T.N.: 43221
       Jaffé P.E. School - Wm. Hanlon, principal
 12. Darling, Dr. Olive M., M.D., surgeon
 14. Vacant
 16. O'Connor, Miss E.
 18. Vacant
 20. Gogarty. Francis J.
 22. O'Hara, Michael
       Salvation Army Women's Social Home (side entrance)
 24. Teggart, J., contractor
26-30. Welfare Section "D"
 32. Kindergarten Department of Belfast Royal Academy
 34. Griffith, Mrs. M. J.
 36. A.R.P. Post
 38. Campbell, Mrs. W.
 40. Weldon, Mrs. J.
 42. Knowles, H., manager
 44. Taggart, Mrs. E. M.
 46. Home, H. S. J., harbour police
48-50. Vacant
 54. Girls' Friendly Society. T.N.: 43393
..........here is Cliftonpark Avenue 
 60. Antrim House Nursing Home - Miss Lena Reilly, Matron. T.N.: 43498
 62. Barnett, S. D.
 64. Vacant
..........here is Manor Street
64c. Hanvey, A., baker
 66. Turner, Edward
 68. Whyte, Miss Margaret
 70. Hurwitz, B. H., linen merchant
 72. English, Mrs.
 74. Cliftonville College (? Miskelly, principal)
 76. Hill, Samuel, chemist
..........here is Clifton Crescent
78-80. Bonham, F. G., newsagent
 82. Vacant
 84. Scott's Home Bakery
 86. Vacant
 88. Smith, J., optician
 90. Stronge, Mrs. E.
 92. McManus, Miss Maureen
..........here is Clifton Drive
 94. Hildersley, H. J.
 96. Condlin, Mrs. Isa
 98. Wilkins, Herbert J., insurance agent
..........here is Rosapenna Drive
100. Hayden, W. R., M.D.
120. Poor Clare Convent - Rev. Mother Abbess Egan
122. Erskine, Mrs. Jane
   "    Allison, S. H. F., bank official
        Cliftonville Cricket ands Lawn Tennis Ground
162. Whiteside, Miss Elizabeth
164. Patterson's Grocery Stores
..........here is Old Park Avenue
166. Hare, J., joiner
168. McEwen, R. A., M.P.S.
170. Clifton Pharmacy
..........here is Elimgrove Street
172. Heron, Mrs. Frances, hardware merchant
174. Williams, Mrs. L., draper
176. Walker, A. G.
178. Smith, W. M.
180. Ferguson, Mrs.
182. Jeffers, A.
184. Maltman, W.
186. Campbell, J. R.
188. Vacant
190. Occupied
192-210. Vacant
..........here is a New Street
        Oldpark Presbyterian Church
214-220. Vacant
222. Sloan, H.
224. Vacant
226. McNeely, W., clerk
228-232. Vacant
234. Boal, R.
236. Reid, John, printer
238. Leslie, J. D.
240. Mercer, Malcolm, painting contractor
242. Hare, H., plater
244. Montgomery, H.
246. Hutton, J., tailor
248. Ward, P.
250. Barr, T. H., agent
252. Knox, John A., R.U.C.
254. Figgins, J. F.
256. Weiner, I., tailor
258. Love, Mrs.
260. Darroch, Mrs.
262. O'Neill, Mrs. Elizabeth
264. Johnstone, Mrs. Jennie
266. Thompson, J. J., traveller
268. Young, Miss Ellen
270. Loughlin, Miss
272. Moorcroft, J.
274. Blair, William
276. Calvert, W. H., manufacturers' agent
278. Harrison, T. H., newsagent
280. Occupied
282. Poots, W. G., insurance agent
284. Wynne, S. R.
286. Wolfe, Mrs. H.
288. Heatrick, W. J., chemist
290. Harrison, T. H., newsagent
292. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., Butchery
294-296. Vacant

Cliftonville Street
at 123 Cliftonville Road

   1. Occupied
   3. Gorman, D. A., salesman
   5. Occupied
   7. Wilson, Esther
   9. Stewart, J., shipwright
 11. Jordan, Wm. H., insurance agent
 13. Watson, M., optician
 15. Arbuthnot, Frank, joiner
 17. McIvor, J., baker
 19. Artt, Isaac, motor engineer
       Lock-up garages
       Cliftonville Football Ground
                               __________

   2. Lockhart, Miss
   4. Dickson, Thomas
   6. Hamilton, W. J.
   8. Muckain, J., painter
 10. McAllister, H., engineer
 12. Thomas, William
 14. Neill, H., church officer
 16. Hare, H., painter
 18. Russell, Stanley, inspector
 20. Kennedy, Mrs. Elizabeth
 22. Hollran, W., hair dresser
 24. Pepper, William George
 26. Montgomery, Wm., fitter
 28. Duffy, R. E., painter
 30. Clow, A. E. P., store man

Clonallon Street
from 58 Newtownards Road to Harland Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Crinall, Henry, boiler maker
   5. Murray, Wm., shipwright
   7. Johnston, Mrs. A.
   9. Scott, David, labourer
 11. Lynch, Mrs. Margaret
 13. Creel, Mrs. M.
 15. Shearer, Jas., labourer
 17. Shields, John, labourer
 19. Bell, Robert, labourer
 21. Doran, Geo. W., labourer
 23. Stanfield, John, labourer
 25. McBride, Mrs. E.
 27. Jackson, Agnes
 29. Walton, W.
 31. Jackson, David, labourer
 33. Jackson, James, labourer
 35. Shanks, Elizabeth
..........here is Lackagh Street
 37. Montgomery, T., labourer
 39. Stewart, Mrs. Ellen
 41. Huddleston, David J.
 43. Hilland, Andrew, labourer
 45. McTeggart, Robert, labourer
                              __________

   4. Mansfield, Mrs.
   6. Murray, Thos., labourer
   8. McLean, Wm., labourer
 10. Mallon, S., labourer
 12. Andrews, Mrs. E.
 14. McKenzie, Wm., labourer
 16. Harding, Jos., seaman
 18. Gout, Mrs. M.
 20. Britannia Band Room
 22. Cairnduff, Samuel, carter
 24. Nichol, Joseph, labourer
 26. Davis, Jas., labourer
 28. Meneilly, Robert, labourer
 30. McMullen, Mrs.
 32. Pentland, Mrs. Annie
 34. Weir, J.
 36. Smyth, John, labourer
 38. Keenan, John, conductor
 40. Meenan, Katherine
 42. Marshall, Jas., labourer
 44. Lyttle, Samuel, carter
 46. Fitzpatrick, Saml., crane man
 48. Carson, Henry, soldier
 50. Duffy, Jos., labourer
 52. Hughes, Richard, labourer
 54. Walker, Richard, labourer
 56. Heron, Geo. H., blacksmith
 58. Bradley, James
 60. Barnes, Wm., fireman
 62. Corry, Thos., labourer
 64. Fitzsimmons, Wm. J., labourer
 66. Armstrong, Mrs. Jane

Clonard Gardens
Clonard Street and 262 Cupar Street

   1. Church of the Most Holy Redeemer - Very Rev. T. J. Regan, C.Ss.R., D.C.L. T.N.: 21875
..........here is Waterville Street
   3. Greenan, Kate, confectioner
   5. Hurl, Thomas, joiner
   7. O'Neill, Mary Ann
   9. Smee, Henry, fitter
 11. O'Boyle, P., stock keeper
..........here is Kashmir Road
 13. Martin, J., grocer
 15. Mulholland, Thomas
 17. Downey, Mrs. E.
 19. Mitchell, Mary
 21. Fitzsimmons, E., labourer
 23. Shelvin, Misses
 25. Powderly, Thomas, barman
 27. Campbell, Mrs. E.
 29. Campbell, Mrs. Rose A.
 31. McKenna, M., compositor
 33. Blaney, Mrs. M.
 35. Fitzpatrick, J., draper
 37. McArdle, Miss M.
 39. Occupied
 41. Blaney, Felix, labourer
 43. Simpson, Jos., glazer
 45. Rogan, Mrs. Isabella
 47. Reavey, Miss Elizabeth
 49. Mitchell, John, grocer
..........here is Bombay Street
 51. Reilly, Patrick, barber
                               __________

2-6. St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Home
..........here is Dunmore Street
   8. Kerr, Robert, joiner
 10. Monaghan, Miss Mary
 12. Green, Mrs. J.
 14. Costello, E., repository
 16. McKeever, Daniel
 18. Clonard Savings Bank
..........here is Oranmore Street
 24. Sisters of Charity of St. Vincent de Paul
 34. Magenis, Arthur, foreman
 36. McDaniel, Mrs. Catherine
 38. O'Rourke, Miss
 40. Marron, James
 42. Curran, John, brick layer
 44. McGovern, Miss N.
 46. Kiely, Mrs. R. (Kyle, R., R.I.C. in 1918)
 48. Karlin, Michael, egg merchant (Carlin, Mchl., bread server in 1918)
 50. Bennett, Mrs. Mary E.
 52. McGuire, Mrs.
 54. McVeigh, J. J., M.P.S. T.N.: 21050
..........here is Kashmir Road
 64. Carville, John, lorry driver
 66. Loughran, Henry, butcher
 68. McGoldrick, Mary
 70. Dealott, Miss Margaret
 72. Maguire, Margaret
 74. Maguire, Miss
 76. McGuckin, Mrs. Elizabeth
 78. Fearon, Arthur, compositor (Ferron, Margaret in 1918)
 80. Connolly, Michael, driver
 82. Ward, George, iron turner
 84. Gormley, J., assurance agent
 86. Magee, Sarah
 88. McCann, John, joiner
 90. Jones, Andrew, cloth passer
 92. McMorrough, M., labourer
 94. McLarnon, Miss
 96. Haddock, John, weaver
 98. Ferguson, J., tailor
100. Marshall, W., bread server
102. McGettigan, H. P., bread server
104. McEntee, Lizzie, house keeper
106. Monohan, James

Clonard Street
from 73 Falls Road to Clonard Gardens

 1a. Kennedy, J., com. agent
 1b. Vacant
   1. Burke, J.
   3. Peake, J. W., labourer
   5. Finnigen, Patk., iron turner
   7. McSherry, Edwd., butcher
   9. Magee, Henry, clerk
 11. Chambers, S.
 13. Beggs, W.
 15. McIlroy, Mrs. Annie
 17. Mooney, Ennis
 19. Dean, Jane
 21. Larkin, Maggie
 23. Murphy, Mrs.
 25. Murphy, John, fitter
 27. Carbine, James, labourer
 29. Reid, John, clerk
 31. McCready, James
 33. Higgins, Jas., bus conductor
 35. Charleton, George, newsagent
35a. O'Connor, Jane, draper
 37. Tolan, E., hair dresser
 39. McConville, Mrs. A.
..........here is Odessa Street
                               __________

 2a. A.O.H. Board of Erin, 58 Division
   2. McKenna, Kate
   4. Boyle, John
   6. Hamill, Mrs. C.
   8. Lenaghan, Jas., lamp lighter
 10. Hanratty, Jane
 12. McPeake, Miss J.
 14. Tierney, Elizabeth
 16. Gribbon, Wm., bundler
 18. Doran, John
 20. McAllister, Jas., shoe maker
 22. Rainey, Thomas, fitter
 24. McCann, John Joseph
 26. Hope, John, bundler
 28. Dowling, Miss K. J.
 30. Harkin, Mary
 32. Hughes, C., house keeper
 34. Richards, John, labourer (Ritchie, John, labourer in 1918)
 36. Magee, Felix, labourer
 38. Chambers, Margaret
 40. Malcolm, Mary, confectioner
..........here is O'Neill Street

Clonard Street Lower
from 164 Falls Road to Cairns Street

   1. Tomilty, John
   3. Murray, John, brick layer
   5. O'Hara, Miss I.
   7. Ball, Miss Rose
   9. Carbery, Mrs. Elizabeth
 11. Lenaghan, Robt., lamp lighter
 13. McAlinden, Margaret, winder
 15. Walsh, Sarah, reeler
 17. Stirling, Mrs. Nora
 19. Magennis, Thos., carpenter
 21. Hamill, Mrs.
 23. Devlin, Hugh, insurance agent
 25. McMenemay, K., stitcher
 27. Hardy, Mrs. Mary C.
 29. Jackson, Charles, beveller
 31. Reeves, Wm., pattern maker
 33. Burns, Jas., labourer
 35. Jess, Francis
..........here is Spinner Street
 37. Murphy, Thos., labourer
 39. Cullen, H., driver
 41. Kelly, Fras., wholesale confectioner
                              __________

       A.O.H. Club
 2a. Walker, Jas., labourer
 2b. West End Garage (J. McCourt, Proprietor)
   2. Halpin, F., fitter
   4. Crean, Jos., brick layer
   6. Finnegan, Daniel, labourer
   8. Murphy, Mrs. D.
 10. McShane, P., labourer
 12. Hatton, Mrs. Mary
 14. Harvey, William, engraver
 16. Connolly, John, clerk
 18. Ponisie, William, postman
 20. Rodgers, Peter, painter
 22. Curry, Mrs. Rose
 24. Henry, D., Corporation official
 26. Dillon, Joseph H., postman
 28. Kelly, Joseph, fitter
 30. McCullough, Mrs. Mary
 32. McKenna, Bernard, labourer
 34. McCann, P., labourer
 36. McEvoy, John, waiter
 38. Garland, Mrs. Margaret
 40. Dooley, Mrs. M. A.
 42. Hickland, Thos., bdy. builder
 44. Kelly, James, house repairer
 46. Kearney, Miss M. A.

Clonaver Crescent North
from Clonaver Park to Clonaver Drive

   1. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
   3. Gray, A.
   5. Owen, R. W.
   7. Houston, M.
   9. Wilkin, T. S.
 11. Kennedy, John, traveller
 13. Crothers, Mrs. J.
 15. Lockhart, A.
 17. McLoughlin, R.
 19. Auld, John
 21. Bennon, Mrs.
 23. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 25. Walker, G.
 27. McBride, Mrs. M.
..........here is Clonaver Drive
                              __________

   2. Menzies, C.
   4. Palmer, ?
   6. Marshall, W. L.
   8. Thompson, W. J., insurance agent
 10. Scott, Robert P.
 12. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 14. Cheetham, K. D., R.A.F.
 16. Connell, G. W.
 20. Kinley, J., plater
 22. Withers, G.
 24. Logan, W., R.U.C.
 26. Crow, Joshua S., tailor
..........here is Clonaver Drive

Clonaver Crescent South
off Clonaver Park

   1. Lowry, John, builder
   3. Lowry, William, blacksmith
   5. Ritchie, Joseph
   7. Massey, J., R.U.C.
   9. Bennett, G.
 11. Hall, Mrs.
 13. McLean, W.
 15. Leitch, W.
 17. Aiken, ?
19-21. Occupier, H.M. Govt.

Clonaver Drive
off Circular Road

Clonaver Gardens
from Clonaver Crescent to Clonaver Drive

Clonaver Park
from 283 Holywood Road to Clonaver Drive

..........here is Clonaver Crescent
       Vacant ground
       Occupier, H.M. Government
                             __________

   2. Kay, E. A., draughtsman
   4. Elliott, G.
   6. Marshall, Richard G.
..........here is Clonaver Crescent
   8. Blankley, Mrs.
 10. Smyth, William
 12. Symington, R., fitter
 14. Loder, F. G.
 16. Carothers, Miss M. E.
 18. Gamble, W.

Clondara Parade
at 29 Clondara Street

   2. Regan, Edward, turner
   4. McReynolds, Anthony
   6. Brown, Mrs. Teresa
   8. Hayes, Miss Jane
 10. McDonald, William, labourer
 12. McLaughlin, B.
 14. Devlin, Joseph, tailor
 16. Palmer, Mrs. Mary
 18. Murphy, Patrick, shop assistant
 20. McGrath, Miss Agnes
 22. McAuley, John, bread server
 24. Smyth, Mrs.
 26. McQuillan, Mrs. Henry
 28. Deignan, Mrs. C.
 30. McEldowney, Mrs. Mary
 32. McDonald, Thomas, labourer

Clondara Street
at 424 Falls Road

   1. McFall, Alexander, labourer
   3. Brophy, Joseph, clerk
   5. O'Reilly, Miss K.
   7. Smyth, Joseph, labourer
   9. Brophy, Michael, waiter
 11. Henry, H., labourer
 13. Loughran, Mrs. Susan
 15. Downey, Mrs.
 17. Walsh, Miss C.
 19. McGrath, Patrick, brick layer
 21. Connor, M.
 23. Boomer, Robert J., electrician
 25. Campbell, Miss Mary Ann
 27. Boomer, William, porter
 29. Thompson, Robt., cabinet maker
..........here is Clondara Parade
                               __________

       side door
   2. Heaney, Mrs.
   4. McGrady, F., caretaker
   6. Savage, Mrs.
   8. McConville, Felix
 10. McGoey, Frank, clerk
 12. McCusker, Mrs. Kathleen
 14. Byrne, John, plasterer
 16. Cullen, James
 18. McGrady, Charles, labourer
 20. Ryan, Mrs., C.M.B.
 22. Thornbury, A., engine driver
 24. Kane, Mrs. E.
 26. Bunting, Joseph, meal packer
 28. Gaffikin, Mrs.
 30. McKeown, T., conductor
 32. Fagan, Alfred, labourer
 34. Sheridan, Mrs. Annie
 36. Cairns, Joseph, labourer
 38. McPoland, J., railwayman

Clonlee Drive
at 180 Newtownards Road

                             [right hand side]
   3. Hawarden Tennis Club
   5. Pepper, Mrs. Mary
   7. Clarke, Mrs. R.
   9. McCrea, Mrs. J.
 11. Barr, William, civil servant
 13. Blakely, John Carlisle
 15. Nickle, James, engineer
 17. Williams, Mrs. E.
 19. Lockie, Mrs. R. G.
 21. O'Reilly, Ernest
 23. Gillespie, A. S., fitter
25-27. Vacant
 29. Leech, W. J.
 31. Sloane, Thomas F.
 33. Henderson, Robt. G., chartered accountant
 35. Jardine, Pastor
 37. Wilson, Mrs.
 39. Barkley, B.
..........here is Dundela Avenue
                               __________

   2. Brown, A., manager
   4. Bailie, H., evangelist
   6. McIvor, Miss H. J. D.
   8. Lecky, W. V.
 10. Jensen, J. E., radio dealer
 12. Shields, D. C., insurance agent
 14. Wilkinson, J., engineer
 16. Howe, Mrs. A.
 18. Ralph, J. R.
 20. Palmer, T. H., accountant
 22. Connelly, D. P., clerk
 24. McCluskey, Mrs.
 26. Lowry, J.
 28. McIlroy, Mrs.
 30. McGowan, N. V., manager
 32. Boyce, Henry, clerk
..........here is Clanroy Parade
34-36. Vacant
 38. Hanna, Mrs. M.
 40. Shiels, James
 42. Livingstone, A. R., clerk
 44. Weir, W., B.A., LL.B.
 46. Brown, Charles H.
..........here is Dundela Avenue

Cloreen Park
from 46 Malone Road to Chlorine Gardens

   1. Page, George
   3. Johnston, Robert J.
       Vacant ground
                               __________

       Vacant ground
   4. Patterson, W. M.
   6. Robb, Franck A., J.P.
   8. Allen, W. M.
 10. McKeown, John, joiner
 12. Skillen, W. G. R., civil servant
       Vacant ground

Clovelly Street
from Lynmouth Street

   1. Buchanan, John, iron turner
   3. Crowe, Thomas, labourer
   5. Quinn, George, brick layer
   7. Trew, E., machinist
   9. Steritt, W., iron moulder
 11. Meharry, Alexander, labourer
 13. Barnes, Mrs. S. J.
 15. Singleton, Robert, fitter
 17. Walker, Charles
 19. Clements, George
 21. Carson, Mrs. Jane
 23. McCartney, Samuel
 25. Turley, Patrick, labourer
 27. Murray, Daniel, joiner
 29. Reynolds, Thomas R.
 31. Grey, Robert, labourer
 33. Laird, Mrs. Mary
 35. Belshaw, James, oiler
 37. Gray, R., labourer
 39. Black, W. J., hair dresser
 41. Oliver, W., labourer
 43. Walker, A., brush maker
 45. Wellington, Miss Sarah
 47. Forsythe, Mrs. Livina (Lavina)
 49. Wilson, Robert, labourer
 51. Boyd, William, boiler maker
 53. Duggan, John, baker
..........here is Malmouth Street
 55. McCabe, Joseph
 57. Clarke, William, fitter
 59. Mitchell, Samuel, labourer
 61. Sterret, George, machinist
 63. Hendry, John, french polisher
 65. Nicholl, Mrs.
 67. Hendry, Alfred, labourer
 69. Davidson, Wm., fitter
                               __________

2-54. Vacant ground
 56. White, Jack
 58. Totten, T., motor driver
 60. Tailor, H., lamp lighter
 62. Hinton, David, electrician
 64. Gough, Edward
 66. Colton, Patrick J., driver
 68. McLean, Albert, machinist
 70. Greer, James, fitter

Cloverhill Park
off Massey Avenue

                                   Hillcot
       Blackstock, H. W.
                                  Appian
       Edmondson, H., engineer

Clowney Street
at 20 Beechmount Avenue

   1. McGoran, J., salesman (MacGoran, John, tailor in 1918)
   3. Conway, John
   5. Madden, James, mechanic
   7. Maguiness, A., painter
   9. McMahon, Lewis, publican
 11. Frawley, Mrs. F. (Trawley, Mchl., traveller in 1918)
 13. Hanna, Miss Elizabeth (Hannah, Geo., clerk in 1918)
 15. Mulholland, W., pattern maker
 17. Mulrooney, Miss Margaret
 19. McKeever, Miss Elizabeth
 21. Giffen, John, bread server
 23. Brannigan, Mrs. Elizabeth
 25. Burke, C., cafe proprietor
 27. McCabe, Jack, postman
 29. Agnew, Mrs. Amelia
 31. Wilson, Mrs. L.
 33. Mulholland, Mrs. Mary
 35. Murphy, Mrs. Bridget
 37. Conway, Margaret
 39. McLaverty, Mrs. Susan
 41. Finnigan, Mrs. Mary
 43. Byrne, John, publican
 45. Lockard, Mrs. Helen
 47. Smith, John, engine driver
..........here is Ballymurphy Street
 49. Connolly, James, driver
 51. McBride, David, driver
 53. Mullaney, Robert
 55. Kelly, John, engineer
 57. Lestrange, James, driver
 59. Maguire, Joseph P., driver
 61. McKinney, Mrs. Margaret
 63. Faloon, Mrs. Mary C.
 65. Burns, Mrs. M. E.
 67. Rooney, John, barman
 69. Giffin, James, carter
 71. McConville, Jas., shop assistant
 73. Mullaney, William, salesman
 75. McGuinness, Frank, store man
 77. Higgins, John, driver
 79. Flynn, William
 81. Bradley, John, joiner
 83. McAlinden, H., window cleaner
 85. O'Neill, Patrick J., driver
 87. McNiff, Mrs.
 89. McKenna, James, postman
 91. Nesbitt, C., clerk
 93. Forde, Hugh, chair maker
                               __________

   2. Morris, Peter, railway clerk
   4. Gilroy, Mrs. Mary E.
   6. Morris, James, clerk
   8. O'Neill, Thomas, plasterer
 10. Toland, Mrs. Mary
 12. Dunn, Edward, bread server
 14. Donnelly, Alfred
 16. Nannery, Joseph, labourer (Mannery, Jos., labourer in 1918)
 18. Gough, Mrs. Annie
 20. McLaverty, Misses
 22. McCreanor, Mrs. Sarah
 24. Black, Miss Rose
 26. Cooney, John, barman
 28. McQuade, Mrs.
 30. McKinney, Miss K., inspector
 32. Hegarty, James, motorman
 34. Maguire, James, labourer
 36. Kelly, Miss A.
 38. Trainor, Edward, hair dresser
 40. Mason, Mrs. Margaret
 42. Clarke, Joseph, electrician
 44. Hamill, Mrs. Mary
 46. Kelly, Miss
 48. Mulholland, T., clerk
 50. Hurson, Francis Jos., clerk
..........here is Ballymurphy Street
 52. Leonard, Joseph, labourer
 54. Heggarty, Thomas, milkman
 56. Keenan, Joseph, driver
 58. Gough, Edward, insurance agent
 60. McNamee, James, labourer
 62. Brennan, John
 64. Duffy, Peter, labourer
 66. Donnelly, James P., clerk
 68. Magilton, James, plumber
 70. Giles, Samuel, driver
 72. McCarthy, Joseph, tailor
 74. McKinney, Miss Margaret
 76. Blakely, Mrs. R.
 78. French, James
 80. McEvoy, B., labourer
 82. McCullagh, Herbert, driver
 84. Freeburn, John, labourer
 86. McGuiggan, Mrs.
 88. Stafford, Mrs., nurse
 90. McKenna, Michael
 92. Marley, Henry, labourer
 94. Fleming, Patrick

Cluan Place
at 118 Mountpottinger Road

   1. Dixon, Mrs. Ellen
   3. Millar, Robert, traveller
   5. Doole, Mary
   7. Wishart, Miss
   9. Hewitt, John, labourer
 11. Trotter, John, iron moulder
 13. Morrow, Mrs. Jane
 15. Hall, Wm. John, fitter
 17. Harris, James, saddler
 19. Cranston, Maggie
 21. Hall, William, labourer
 23. McCullough, James. labourer
 25. Watson, Robert, labourer
 27. Drain, Mrs. Jane
 29. Goodwin, A., farmer
                               __________

   2. Melville & Co. Ltd. (branch), Funeral Furnishers and Motor Hirers. T.N.: 26272 (4 lines), Agent, E. Cowan
 2a. Cowan, Cuthbert
   4. McKimm, Mrs.
   6. Donaldson, William, labourer
   8. Drumgoole, Thomas, joiner
 10. Donaldson, Mrs. Sarah
 12. Armstrong, Mrs. Lily
 14. Armstrong, James, labourer
 16. Thompson, W. J., labourer
 18. Sloan, Wallace, labourer
 20. Houston, Samuel, labourer
 22. McCaughey, Mrs. Jane
 24. Paisley, William, traveller
 26. Sharp, Miss Eva
 28. Dawson, Mrs. Mary Ann
 30. Inch, Robert, labourer
 32. Lindsay, Thomas, labourer
 34. Beattie, Robert, labourer
 36. Magill, John, labourer
 38. Maguire, Robert, labourer
 40. Boyd, James, labourer
 42. Fitzsimmons, Joseph, labourer
 44. Waddell, David, labourer
 46. Goodwin, James, waiter
       Musgrave & Co. Ltd., St. Anne's Foundry, workers' entrance

Clyde Place
from 7 Clyde Street to Thompson Street

       Stewart, J. C., & Co., engineers and steam fitters
.......here is Arran Street

Clyde Street
from 78 Short Strand to Moira Street

..........here is White Street
..........here is Thompson Place
   1. Stewart, J. C., & Co., engineers
   3. McGuigan, Mrs. Lizzie
   5. Halfpenny, Peter
   7. Stewart, J. C., & Co. store
..........here is Clyde Place
9-11. McDonagh, T., publican
 13. Black, William, labourer
 15. McLoughlin, Patrick, labourer
 17. McDonald, Frank, labourer
 19. McClune, Alexander
 21. Noon, Miss Dora
 23. Brennan, Patrick, labourer
 25. Rock, William J., labourer
 27. Gargin, Andrew, driver
 29. Gibney, Miss Mary (McGibney, F., labourer in 1918)
 31. McLernon, Peter, carter
33-39. Moore & Slipper, hardware
                              __________

   2. Halfpenny, Patrick, labourer
   4. Donaghy, James
   6. Rooney, Mrs. C. F.
   8. Moore, Daniel, carter
 10. Douglas, James, labourer
 12. Jackson, Nigel, labourer
 14. Devlin, James
 16. Dorkin, Edward
 18. O'Connor, Patrick, labourer (Connor, Patrick, labourer in 1918)
 20. Webb, S., labourer
 22. Loughran, William
 24. McGuigan, John, drover
 26. McIlhone, Mrs. Rose A.
 28. McLoughlin, Miss Mary
 30. Higgins, Richard
 32. Morgan, John, carter
 34. Cunningham, Hugh
 36. Oswald, John, labourer
 38. Cunningham, F., clerk
 40. Cunningham, E., barber
 42. Johnston, Andrew, labourer
 44. Finlay, John, labourer
 46. McNally, Mrs. Elizabeth
 48. Doyle, John, labourer
 50. McMahon, James, labourer
 52. Rainey, Jos., labourer
 54. Walsh, John
 56. McConnell, David, labourer
 58. Faloona, John, labourer
 60. Fitzsimmons, Hy., carter
 62. Brennan, John
 64. Joyce, James, labourer
 66. Watson, Alexander, clerk
 68. Kayes, Miss Mary
 70. Atkinson, Samuel, labourer
 72. Doran, John, dealer
 74. McConnell, Francis, labourer
 76. O'Donnell, P., labourer
78-80. McEntee, Michael, wine and spirit merchant

Coar's Lane
from 5 Great Patrick Street to 6 Curtis Street

       Side door
                              __________

       Side door

Coates' Place
at 10 Coates' Street

   1. Doherty, Charles, labourer
                              __________

   2. Grant, Cornelius, postman
   4. McGuigan, John, labourer
   6. Allwell, Joseph, labourer
   8. Martin, James

Coates' Row
from 16 McMullan's Lane to St. Kilda Street

   2. Livingstone, J.
   4. Ward, Mrs.
   6. O'Neill, Mrs.
   8. Occupied
 10. Magee, W. J., labourer
 12. Large, Alfred, labourer
 14. Wright, Peter, sheet metal worker
 16. Isdell, John, tool maker

Coates' Street
from 41 Townsend Street to Sackville Street

   1. Conlon, Mrs. A.
   3. McGrillen, Miss M.
..........here is Addition Place
   5. Conlon, Mrs.
   7. McGrillen, H., labourer
   9. Ramsey, Samuel, labourer
 11. Burns, Samuel, labourer
 13. Pollock, Charles, pedlar
..........here is Inverness Place
 15. O'Brien, Margaret
 17. Kavanagh, Mrs.
 19. Mullan, John, labourer
..........here is Hastings Street
 21. Madden, M. J., machinist
 23. Murphy, Mrs.
 25. Madden, Mrs.
 27. Magee, Esther
 29. Crawford, John, dealer
                               __________

2-10. Vacant
..........here is Coates' Place
 12. Neary, Mrs. J.
 14. Burns, F., labourer
 16-20. Dance Hall
 24. Hicks, Bullick & Co. Ltd.
..........here is Sackville Place
 28. Russell, Robert, labourer
 30. Millar, Thomas
 32. Smyth, Sarah

Coburg Street
from 8 Lismore Street to Roslyn Street

   1. McCracken, David, labourer
   3. McCracken, W., soldier
   5. Thompson, R., brass moulder
   7. McMenemy, Mrs.
   9. Mann, Archie, boot maker
 11. Gilliland, Wm. Jas., rivetter
 13. Harvey, Jas. W., labourer
 15. Copeland, Wm., labourer
 17. Harrison, J., brass moulder
 19. Hurndall, Mrs. W.
 21. McGladdery, W., labourer
                              __________

   2. Finlay, James, labourer
   4. Magee, A.
   6. Harper, Charles, labourer
   8. Copeland, T., machine man
 10. Shimmon, O. L., felt roofer
 12. Archibald, Wm., tailor
 14. Hume, V., labourer
 16. Kinnear, Samuel, fitter
 18. McBride, Jack, driver
 20. Copeland, John, labourer
 22. Cooke, Miss
 24. Gray, Robert, labourer
 26. Culbert, John, compositor
 28. Millar, W.
 30. Kinnear, Mrs. L.
 32. Mailey, J.
 34. Reid, John, upholsterer
 36. Boyd, Taylor, baker
 38. Burrows, Henry, labourer
 40. McDowell, Mrs. B.
 42. Campbell, W., shipwright

Coburn Court
at 6 Cargill Street

   1. Crosby, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Palmer, Agnes

Colchester Street
from 215 Donegall Road to Abingdon Street

   1. Pike, J., labourer
   3. Stewart, Joseph, attendant
   5. Walker, Samuel, labourer
   7. Wilkinson, Hugh, sawyer
   9. Bell, Mrs. Sarah
 11. Curry, James, sheet metal worker
 13. Booth, J., labourer
 15. Campbell, R., coal vendor
 17. Patrick, Miss Maud
 19. Whiteside, Jas., bar man
 21. McLeod, Mrs. C.
 23. Steen, Mrs. Catherine
 25. Baird, William John, driver
 27. McCourt, J., joiner
 29. Graham, Mrs. M.
 31. Hunter, H., salesman
                               __________

   2. Haddock, John, plumber
   4. McKee, John
   6. Graham, Mrs. Sarah
   8. Emerson, D., store man
 10. Morris, Lily
 12. McCullough, Mrs.
 14. McCartney, Robert, store man
 16. Maxwell, Robert, rivetter
 18. Hyndman, A., foreman
       Davidson, Wm. Henry, linen lapper
 22. Higginson, J., labourer
 24. Crothers, R. S., bar man
 26. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 28. Newburn, Thos., labourer
 30. Dempster, Thos., motor man
 32. Neill, A., labourer
 34. Rodgers, Wm., plater

Colenso Parade
at 43 Landseer Street

   1. Giles, Mrs. E.
   3. Hillis, ?
   5. Taylor, Mrs.
   7. Colhoun, G. J., secretary
   9. McMullen, H. R. M.
..........here is Landseer Street
 11. Noble, Miss Harriott
 13. Jones, H. C., clerk
 15. Hunter, R., engineer
 17. Jones, George
 19. Hill, Mrs.
 21. Daley, W. J.
..........here is Elaine Street
 23. Fitzsimmons, R., R.U.C.
 25. Johnstone, Thos., printer
 27. Faulkner, J. K.
 29. Bell, Mrs. M.
 31. Hendren, David, engineer
 33. Curry, Mrs. C.
 35. Martin, Mrs.
..........here is Pretoria Street
 37. McKeever, Miss Rose, nurse
 39. Burns, R.
 41. Caley, George Henry
 43. Donaldson, J., cutter
 45. Parke, Mrs.
..........here is Stranmillis Gardens
..........here is Stranmillis Park
..........here is Sandhurst Gardens
                              __________

   2. Baird Engineering Co. Ltd., T.N.: 65469 and 65824
   4. Gray, Thomas T., builder
   6. Armitage, Alfred Jas., engineer

Cole's Alley
from 31 Church Lane to Ann Street

3-5. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Vacant

Colin Street
from 54 Falls Road to Ross Street

1-3. Hodgson, E.
   5. Cunningham, J., labourer
   7. Donnelly, James, labourer
   9. Grogan, Theresa, weaver
 11. Sherlock, Edward, labourer
..........here is Mary Street
 13. McKelvey, Mrs. M.
 15. McMolloy, Mrs. C.
 17. McGuckin, Mrs. Mary
                               __________

   4. Brown, Mrs. Margaret
   "   Turley, Mrs. L. J.
   6. Hillis, D., labourer
   8. McClean, James, labourer
 10. Donnelly, James, labourer
..........here is Mary Street
 12. Gorman, P., rougher
 14. Small, Jas., labourer
 16. Maxwell, Ellen, spinner

Colinpark Street
from 254 Springfield Road to Forfar Street

   1. McCombe, Thos., fitter
   3. Kennedy, James, clerk
   5. Sosby, Mrs. Margaret
   7. Gallaher, Sarah
   9. Conway, Mary
 11. McGoran, Mrs. Mary E.
 13. Kelly, Michael, traveller
 15. Kerr, Jas., machinist
 17. Anderson, Mrs. Mary
 19. McCaffrey, Gerald, labourer
 21. McGreevy, Alex., labourer
 23. O'Neill, Patrick
 25. Press, Matthew, millwright
 27. Burns, Mrs. Margaret
 29. English, Mrs. Brigid
 31. Connolly, H. J., labourer
 33. Cowan, Hugh, carter
 35. Creaney, Edward
                              __________

   2. Spring, Herbert W., confectioner
   4. Dempsey, John, labourer
   6. Rafferty, H., labourer
   8. Brannigan, Thomas
 10. Morgan, Joseph
 12. Smyth, James, fitter
 14. Dalzell, T., Corporation official
 16. Brady, Fredk., labourer
 18. Slane, James

Colinton Gardens
at 90 Serpentine Road

   1. Newnham, H. J., manager
 3a. McWhirter, John, R.A.F.
   3. Marsh, R., P.O. engineer
   5. Robinson, Francis
   7. Winkup, Alexander
   9. Wright, R. H., civil servant
                              __________

   2. Hanna, William J.
   4. Carson, Thomas

Colinview Street
from 230 Springfield Road

 1a. O'Neill, Mrs. M.
   1. Finlay, Robert, watchman
   3. Bell, John, labourer
   5. Courtney, Wm., labourer
   7. Gordon, Wm., moulder
   9. Bell, J., driller
 11. Preston, Fredk., fitter
 13. Alexander, Jas., labourer
 15. Robinson, Jas., machinist
 17. Stewart, John, labourer
 19. Mooney, Jas., labourer
 21. Lavery, Mrs.
 23. Waugh, H., Corporation official
 25. McColl, Jas., machinist
 27. Johnston, James
 29. McLaughlin, Joseph
 31. Gardner, M. F., polisher
 33. Sansone, George, cine. operator
 35. Scullion, John, labourer
 37. Regan, G., labourer
 39. Mallon, Mrs.
 41. Toner, Francis, agent
 43. Crowe, J., labourer
 45. Hesketh, Mrs. Mary
 47. Gargin, Francis, labourer
 49. McDowell, Patrick
 51. Burns, Catherine
                               __________

   2. Morris, Harold, driver
   4. Baird, Mrs. Brigid
   6. Rocks, Denis, waiter
   8. McLean, Norman, joiner
 10. Fox, John, labourer
 12. Gribbin, Charles, clerk
 14. Murray, Mrs. M. E.
 16. Donnelly, Henry
 18. Murphy, Arthur, labourer
 20. Quinn, Mrs. Susan
 22. Walsh, Jas., labourer
 24. Regan, J., flax dresser
 26. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 28. Callaghan, Wm. P.
 30. Brennan, Mrs. Alice
 32. Smyth, James
 34. Stewart, Samuel, labourer
 36. McKinney, Mrs. E.
 38. McGivern, John
 40. Hughes, Mrs.
 42. McCambley, Patrick, butcher

Colinward Street
from 244 Springfield Road to Forfar Street

       St. John's P.E. School - Principals, W. Harvey and Rose O'Kane
   3. Mulgrew, Mrs. M.
   5. O'Neill, Hugh, tailor
   7. Gribbon, James
   9. Walsh, Mrs. Elizabeth
 11. Craig, Wm., store keeper
 13. Mallon, Edward, labourer
 15. McParland, Hugh, clerk
 17. Gillen, James, fitter
 19. McCann, Henry
 21. Clarke, Patrick, postman
 23. Bruce, Mrs. Rosina
 25. McGowan, Christopher, labourer
                              __________

   2. Steenson, P., coach painter
   4. Armour, Isabella
   6. Kelly, Patrick, labourer
   8. Hamill, Jos., insurance agent
 10. Hilland, Joseph, labourer (Hill, Joseph in 1918)
 12. Heffron, Mrs. C.
 14. Keenan, H., traveller
 16. Glover, Geo., tinsmith
 18. Sedgwick, Mrs. Maria
 20. Crowe, John, labourer
 22. Slane, John, milk server
 24. O'Hara, Michael, labourer
 26. Lillie, Isabella
 28. French, Mrs. Mary
 30. McKenna, Bernard
 32. McArevey, Jos., labourer
 34. Slane, Patk., labourer
 36. McCullough, H., painter
 38. Ferris, Daniel, labourer
 40. McStocker, Mrs. Margaret
 42. Murphy, Edwd., fitter
 44. O'Hara, James, confectioner
 46. Kennedy, Patrick, labourer
 52. Doyle, Thomas, steward

College Court
at 35 College Street

       R. Carswell, R., & Son Ltd.
   5. Johnston, Christie, & Keith, Ltd., blouse manufacturers
   7. Victor's Ltd., motor service dept.
9-11. Shemeids Ltd., electrical engineers
 13. Stores
                             __________

   4. Wilson, Wm., hardware merchant
   6. Vacant
   8. Cohen, J. T., & Sons, Importers, Fancy Goods, Toys, Haberdashery, Stationery. T.N.: 25221
 10. Gillen, A., butcher
10a. Grey & Mawhinney, General Engineers
   "   Paton, G., engineers' agent
 12. McBurney, Jas., labourer
   Moorow (Morrow) & Wedgwood, Motor Engineers, Garage and Service Station. T.N.: 22666
       College Recreation Hall

College Gardens
from 95 University Road to 102 Lisburn Road

   1. Henderson, J. W., T.N.: 27145
   2. Moriarty, J. J., M.B., T.N.: 22345
   3. Black, George R.
4-5. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
   6. Wheeler, J. R., M.B., F.R.C.S., surgeon. T.N.: 27131
   7. Crymble, Professor P. T., M.B., F.R.C.S., Eng., surgeon. T.N.: 21854
   8. Greer, H. L. H., F.R.C.S., surgeon. T.N.: 25046
   9. Marshall, R., M.D., F.R.C.P., physician. T.N.: 24535
 10. McCaw, Ivan H., M.D., T.N.: 22314
   "   McMechan, E. W., surgeon
 11. Purce, G. R. B., F.R.C.S., surgeon. T.N.: 25187
 12. McFadden, G. D. F., M.B., M.Ch., F.R.C.S., Eng., surgeon
12a. Vacant
 14. Stevenson, Howard, M.B., F.R.C.S., surgeon. T.N.: 21736
 15. British Sailors' Society. T.N.: 26020
 16. Smyth, J. C., M.R.C.S., L.R.C.P., L.D.S., dental surgeon. T.N.: 25430
 17. Martin, Mrs. Kathleen R.
   "   Martin, Miss A. H., chartered masseuse. T.N.: 23696
 18. Occupier, H.M. Government
 19. Wheeler, Mrs. T. K. T.N.: 26564
20-21. Occupier, H.M. Government
 22. Coates, Foster, M.D.
 23. Hall, H. P., M.B., M.Ch., surgeon
 24. Anderson, W. A., M.A., M.D., (Cantab.), M.R.C.S., Eng., ophthalmic surgeon. T.N.: 21355
 25. Frizzell, Robert J., organising secretary
 26. Houston, Sir T., M.D., O.B.E., T.N.: 22556
 27. Malcolm, H. P., M.C., M.B., M.Ch. T.N.: 27147
 28. Renshaw, John W., B.A., LL.D., tutor
 29. Davison, Dr. J. C.
 30. Steen, Miss
 31. Hickey, Dr. Eileen M.
 32. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 33. Fielden, V. G. L., M.D.
 34. Lunney, J. H., land steward
       The Methodist College
       The McArthur Hall - Inspector of Taxes, Districts, 2, 5, 6, 8. Central National Registration office

College Green
from 100 Botanic Avenue to Rugby Road

       College Green House (Flats)
       Dougherty, J. Gerald
       Myers, J. S.
       Crothers, J. W., manager
       Pelan, Miss
       Arnold, A. A. K.
                               __________

   2. Gallagher, John
   4. Bullick, M., & Sons, Building and Painting Contractors. T.N. 24521
   6. Blackwood, Miss
   8. Rea, Mrs.
 10. Parker, Allan F.
 12. Crymble, Mrs. E. E.
 14. Callaghan, Mrs.
 18. Millen, Mrs.
 20. Tripp, Miss F.
 22. Nurses' Home
 24. Friar, S. A.
 26. Montgomery, Miss E. S.

College Lane East
at 36 College Street

36a. City Building Works Yard

College Park
from 102 Botanic Avenue to Rugby Road

   1. Haire, Rev. James, M.A., D.D., Prof. of Systematic Theology
   2. Scott-Pearson, Rev. Prof. A. F.
..........here is College Park East
   3. Davey, Rev. J. E., M.A., D.D., Professor of Biblical Literature
   4. Wilson, Rev. R. J., M.A., B.D., Professor of Old Testament Language, Literature and Theology
   5. Corkey, Rev. Robert, M.A., Ph.D., M.P., Professor of Christian Ethics and Practical Theology
       Hope House (Flats)
       McGuinness, Miss
       McConkey, Mrs. B. I.
       Henderson, J. A.
       Barr, L. B.

College Park Avenue
from 8 Rugby Road to Carmel Street

 41. Scott, I., civil servant
 43. Price, Miss F.
 45. Jefferson, Mrs. A.
 47. McCullagh, John
 49. Trimble, Henry
 51. Turnbull, J., fruit merchant
 53. Reilly, A., linen business
 55. Walker, T., Prof. of Music
 57. Miller, H. E.
57a. Jamison, James, & Son Ltd., stone merchants
 59. McCay, Wm. H.
 61. Stoops, Mrs.
 63. Roberts, John
                            __________

..........here is College Park East and Rugby Road
 18. White, A.
 20. McLaughlin, Joseph
 22. Officer, Edward, draper
 24. Pollock, W. C., traveller
 26. Houston, T. H., linen business
 28. Hanna, F.
 30. Weir, Miss E.
 32. Ruddy, Mrs. M.
 34. Watterson, Samuel, hairdresser
 36. McKeown, Mrs. C. A.
 38. Jamieson, Thomas, traveller
 40. Dossor, John
 42. McNeilly, Mrs.
 44. Dornan, Jos., accountant
 46. Guilfoyle, W., chemist
 48. Dickey, Robert, engineer
       Evangelical Union Congregational Church - Rev. Frank Thompson

College Park East
at 2 College Park

1-2. Bradshaw, Miss Elizabeth - Nursing Home. T.N.: 24965
   3. McCann, Miss
   4. (1) Stirling, J. R., civil servant
       (2) Wilson, G., solicitor
       (3) Cork, Major M. H.
       (4) McCrea, Misses M. and A.
   5. Harte, Miss, private hospital. T.N.: 22704
   6. Caldwell, Miss
..........here is College Park Avenue
   7. The Presbyterian College
   8. Johnston, Miss M. E.
   "   Irwin, J. A.
   9. Belfast Bowling Club Grounds

College Place North
at 12 College Square North

   1. Neill, Jas., Ltd., Flour Millers
   3. McCourt, P.
   5. Hall, Mrs. Helen
   7. Long, James, taxi driver
   9. Johnston, V., bar man
 11. Courtney, Mrs.
 13. Kelly, Mrs.
 15. Kearney, Patrick, tailor
                               __________

2-4. Walsall, Conduits Ltd., side entrance
   6. Quinn, Robert
   8. Neill, Robert, labourer
 10. Kenney, M., despatch clerk

College Square East
from 38 College Street to Fisherwick Place

   1. Arnold, E. J., & Son Ltd., publishers
   "   Byrne, Miss M., confectioner
   "   Mateer, W., agent
   2. Kaye, J., hairdresser
   "   Bryterlite Electric Co. Ltd.
   "   Murdock, J. B., commercial traveller
   3. Orr, Frank M., manufacturers' agent
   "   Hill, J. J., insurance broker
   "   Woods, D., & Co.
   4. Blue Bird Cafe
   "   Houston & Ashbridge, electrical engineers
   "   Christian Spiritualists
   "   Kinnear, W. J., agent
   5. Vacant
   6. Morton, A., & Co., confectioners
   7. Northern Ireland Road Transport Board, Enquiry Office and Waiting Room. T.N.: 23907
   8. Riordan, J., tutor
   "   British Legion and United Service Fund
   "   Bell, W. L., paper agent
   "   Lowther & Co., agents
   "   Hutchinson, E., agent
   "   Tyney, J.
   "   Dowling, J., agent
   "   O'Neill, J. H., L.D.S.
   "   Young People's Christian Fellowship
 8a. Vacant
 10. Parsons 7 Parsons, fitting rooms
..........here is Wellington Place
 11. Albin, Hugh, tobacconist
 12. Martin, T. S., & Son, Estate Agents, Auctioneers and Valuers. T.N.: 21861 (2 lines)
 13. Crymble, M., Ltd., piano-forte showrooms
 15. Evangelical Book Shop
   "   Young, Miss, dress maker
 16. Brewster Ltd., (Londonderry), biscuit manufacturers
   "   Macrory, C., tailor
   "   Carroll, Lewers & Co. Ltd., electrical engineers
   "   Neill, J. & F., woollen merchants
   "   Taggart, J., agent
17-18. Kelvin Picture Palace Co. Ltd.
19-20. Gallagher, Jean, College Cafe
 21. Raleigh Cigar Store
22-23. Kensington Hotel, (Belfast), Ltd., First-class Family and Commercial All Bedrooms fitted with H. & C. water, Moderate Tariff - W. Walker. MacCleary, Manager, T.N.: (Management) 248641 (Guests) 248651. T.A.: "Kensington Hotel," Belfast
 24. Wellwood, Robert, Hardware Merchant. T.N.: 25038
 25. Doherty, F., hair dresser
                               __________

       The Municipal College of Technology, Belfast
       Royal Belfast Academical Institution - J. H. Grummitt, M.A., prin.; John Clarke, registrar

College Square North
from 1 College Square East to Durham Street

   1   Fitzpatrick, J. F., solicitor
   "   Buckley, Thomas E., solicitor
   "   Browne & Nolan Ltd., educational publishers
   2. Irvine, J. A., Ltd., Typewriters and Office Equipment
   "   Imperial Typewriters, Agents, J. A. Irvine Ltd.
   "   Corvin & Thornbury, accountants and auditors. T.N.; 23504
   "   O'Gorman, G. L., architect
   3. Ulster Ladies' Work Depot
   "   Ulster Women's Christian Temperance Union
   "   Hanna, James A., architect
   "   Christian Arts Guild
   4. Johnston, H., Quarry and Farm Tools. Night Phone - 44684
   "   The Incorporated Soldiers', Sailors' and Airmen's Help Society
5-6. Mission Hall for the Adult Deaf and Dumb
   7. Royal Society of Ulster Architects
   "   College of Nursing
   "   Chartered Surveyors Institution - N.I. Branch
   "   Hunter, S., caretaker
   "   Belfast Naturalists' Field Club
   "   Ulster Hospital Libraries Association
   "   Ulster Academy of Arts
   "   Belfast Natural History Philosophical Society
   8. Groves, R. J., & Son, wholesale chemists
   "   Ulster Progressive Unionist Party - R. H. Press, organiser
   9. Masonic Charities - Edward Callaghan, steward
 10. The Earl of Shaftesbury's Estate Office - John Bristow, agent
   "   Bristow, John, solicitor
   "   Shaftesbury Estates Co. - John Bristow, secretary
   "   Co. Antrim Sheriff's Office - J. Bristow, sub-sheriff. Mrs. R. Meek, caretaker
   "   Harberton Estate Co.
   "   Lieutenancy Office, County Antrim - John Bristow, clerk to Lieutenancy
 11. Hurst, A. E. J.,, Ltd., electrical agents
   "   Cameron, N., & Co., electrical structural engineers
   "   Dictograph Telephones Ltd.
   "   Somerville, John, sanitary engineer
 12. Blewitt, James, M.D., J.P.
..........here is College Place North
12a. Fraser & Borthwick Ltd., electrical engineers
12b. Baird, R. E., wholesale electric supplies
   "   Walsall Conduits Ltd.
 13. Maginnis, Eugene, clothier
 14. Curry, James
 15. McKenna, Miss
 16. Vacant
 17. Meehan, Miss
 18. O'Kane, H.
 19. O'Gorman, W., insurance agent
 20. McGrath, Miss
..........here is Hamill Street
 23. Donnelly, Annie
 24. Byrne, Dr. Gerald
 25. Eastwood, John, timber merchant
 26. Shortt, Miss Lottie
 27. Keenan, Mrs.
 28. Fox, Mrs.
 29. Kelly, ?
 30. McDowell, Mrs.
       College Square Presbyterian Church - Rev. W. J. Thompson, B.A.
                              __________

       Medical Institute for the Ulster Medical Society, President, G. G. Lyttle, M.B., B.S., M.R.C.S. (Eng.), L.R.C.P. (Lond.); hon. sec., H. Hilton Stewart, M.D., M.R.C.P. (Lond.); treasurer, J. S. Loughridge, M.D., B.Sc., F.R.C.S. (Eng.); editorial secty., R. S. Allison, M.D., F.R.C.P. (Lond.); caretaker, J. Wilson
       Christ Church - Incumbent, Rev. Canon J. W. Cooke, B.D.

College Street
from 39 Fountain Street to College Square East

   1. McQuillan, Miss Mary E., dress maker
   "   Gibson, Hugh J., manufacturers' agent
   "   McShane, J. W., agent
   3. Watts, S. & J., warehousemen
   "   Arneill, J., designer
   "   McKillen, Miss, dress maker
   5. Mallace, William, manufacturers'' agent
   "   Dunmurry Linen Co.
   "   The Family Linen Store - W. L. Burrowes, Proprietor. T.N.: 24745
   7. Woods, P., agent
   "   White's Home Bakery
   "   Wright & Hunter Ltd., House Furnishers and Valuators. T.N.; 20033. T.A.; "Carpets, Belfast"
   "   Elliott, R., manufacturers' agent
   "   Clotworthy, S., manufacturers' agent
   9. Irwin, M., studio
   "   Bryan, F., electrical engineer
   "   Ministry of Agriculture Enquiry Office - National Milk Scheme
   "   Morrow, H., & Co. Ltd., showrooms
 11. Hobart Manufacturing Co. Ltd., London
   "   McConnell, Mrs., servants' registry
   "   McKinley, C., tailoress
 13. Brennan, E., electrical contractor
   "   McFerran, J., ladies' outfitter
 15. Emerald Linen Stores
   "   Weir, Robert, decorator
   "   Hobson, H. T., & Sons, manufacturers' agents
   "   Scott, Miss D. B., studio
   "   Mercer, Miss, dress maker
 17. Shemelds Ltd., radio dealers
   "   Bell & Hull Ltd., Electrical Wholesalers
   "   Crompton Parkinson Ltd., Manufacturing Electrical Engineers. T.N.: 27164. T.A.: "Crompark, Belfast"
   "   Arc Manufacturing Co. Ltd.
 19. Henley, W. T., telegraph works
 21. Bell, W. R., agent
   "   Hamilton, William, agent
   "   Chisholm, W. J., agent
   "   Rankin, Miss, home bakery
 23. Anderson, H. G., linen merchant
   "   Cupples, W. J., agent
   "   Millar, G. D., agent
   "   Johnston, J., electrical engineer
   "   May, W. J., agent
 25. Cargo, H. P., linen merchant
   "   Ball, L. W., warehouseman
   "   McWilliams, W., tailor
..........Queen Street intersects
 27. Tinto, Peter L., agent
29-31. Post Office
..........here is Queen Street
33-35. Carswell, R. & Sons, goods entrance
..........here is College Court
 37. Harvey, Stanley & Co.
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Holdings Linen Store
   "   Corry, T. H., & Co., rope and twine merchants
   "   Harvey, R., agent
   4. McKeen & Laverty, tailors
   "   N.T.N. Signs
   6. Thompson Bros. (Belfast), Ltd., French Cleaners, Dyers and Carpet Beaters. T.N.; 21382. Works, Drumbeg
   8. Elite, dress makers
   "   McMillan, Robt., Builders' Hardware Merchant. T.N.; 21529
 10. Vyse, Sons & Co. Ltd., millinery
 12. Belfast Linen and Remnant Warehouse
   "   Beasant, Harry, typewriters
   "   Macdonald & Co. Ltd., publishers
   "   Grant, Miss, dress maker
   "   Andison, Miss P., agent
 14. Convery's Spirit Store
..........here is College Street Mews
 16. Macarthur & Co. Ltd., printers, book binders, etc.
   "   Mourne Clothing Co. Ltd.
..........here is Queen Street
 24. Taylor, J. & E., linen manufacturers
   "   Siemens Electric Lamps & Supply Ltd. (trade entrance)
   "   Daintyfit Brassiere Co. Ltd.
28-30. Eirco (Wholesale) Ltd.
 32. Electrical Agencies, Wholesale Electrical Supplies. T.N.; 23025
 34. Turkington, J., mechanic
 36. Franklin Laundry Co. Ltd.
..........here is College Lane East
 38. City Building Works. T.N.; 20070

College Street West
at 113 Durham Street

   4. Dickey, Mrs. Sarah Jane
   6. Clarke, George, labourer
   8. McWhirter, Miss Elizabeth
 10. Camlin, James
 12. Collins, Mrs. Mary
 14. Lavery, Mrs. Martha
 16. Douglas, R., labourer
 18. Brown, Joseph, labourer
 20. Preston, Mrs. Susan
 22. Elliott, William Robt., labourer
 24. Neagle, Albert V., motorman
 26. Magee, Charles
 28. Ferguson, Edward, labourer

Colligan Street
from 20 Waterford Street to 27 Springfield Road

       Side door
..........here is Theresa Street
3-5. Keenan, Mrs., fruiterer (Keegan, Peter in 1918)
   7. Downey, Patrick, labourer
   9. Dowling, Patrick, labourer (Douglas, Patk., labourer in 1918)
11-13. Clark, Mrs. Susan
..........here is McQuillan Street
 15. O'Neill, John, labourer
 17. McIlroy, Miss Bridget
 19. Maguire, Mrs. Margaret
 21. Collins, Francis, labourer
 23. Watson, William, labourer
 25. Armstrong, Miss Lily
                              __________

   2. O'Neill, J., shoe maker
   4. Hughes, Thomas, labourer
   6. Murray, James, labourer
   8. Gordon, James, painter
 10. Watson, John, labourer
 12. Pyper, Tilda
 14. Reilly, Felix
 16. McDonnell, Mrs. J.
 18. Logan, Thomas
 20. Sweeney, Mrs. Mary Ann (Swinney, John, labourer in 1918)
 22. Wylie, James A.
 24. Barlow, Francis, cleaner
 26. Monaghan, Michael, labourer
 28. Morgan, Mrs. Sarah
 30. Smyth, Henry, driver
 32. Smyth, Mrs. Mary
 34. McLaughlin, A., labourer
 36. Wylie, Francis, labourer
 38. McLaverty, Mrs. Margaret
 40. Charlton, Rose
 42. Gregory, Peter
 44. Maguire, May
 46. Doyle, James, labourer
 48. Marley, John, labourer
 50. Rowntree, A. W., pawn broker (side door)

Collingwood Avenue
from 44 Agincourt Avenue to Stranmillis Embankment

 1a. Gordon, Mrs.
   1. McBride, Mrs. Margaret
   3. McKinney, Mrs.
   5. Black, Samuel, salesman
   7. Adams, David, brass finisher
   9. Hutchinson, Mrs. M. A.
 11. Traill, John S.
 13. Magill, D., labourer
 15. Morrow, S. J., labourer
 17. Young, James
 19. McCrum, James, labourer
                              __________

   2. McCappin, George
   4. Briggs, James, linen business
   6. Martin, Sydney, rivetter
   8. Harron, Mrs. M. J.
 10. Keys, Miss K.
 12. McCutcheon, George, driver
 14. Woods, J.
 16. Morrow, J.
 18. McSparron, Mrs. Mary
 20. Hobson, J. H., salesman

Collinward Park
outside Municipal Boundary
See Whitewell

Collyer Street
Lawther Street to Robina Street

   1. McCracken, Ed.
   3. Doak, John, chauffeur
   5. Houston, Mrs. E.
   7. Quinn, John
   9. Robinson, John, labourer
 11. Greer, John
 13. McGilton, James, labourer
 15. Glass, Mrs.
 17. Williamson, Robert, labourer
 19. Larmour, J., labourer
 21. Gordon, Jas., shipwright
 23. Melville, Samuel, plumber
 25. McGilton, Hugh, rigger
 27. Baxter, Robert, labourer
 29. Smith, Miss Margaret
 31. Little, Mrs. A. H.
 33. McGuicken, Alex.
 35. Noble, Thomas
 37. McCroskery, John, grocer
 39. Lowry, Isaac, labourer
 41. Moore, John, labourer
 43. Doak, John, labourer
 45. Graham, Albert
 47. Lavery, Jas., painter
 49. Holmes, George
 51. Aicken, Hugh, labourer
 53. Murdock, Mrs.
 55. Wilson, ?
 57. McCullough, Mrs. Martha
 59. Moore, John, labourer
 61. McCartney, John, labourer
 63. Davis, Mrs.
 65. Reid, Richard, labourer
 67. Russell, Isaac, labourer
 69. McKeown, T., engine driver
 71. Matchett, J. H.
 73. Chesney, Robert, driver
75-75a. Chapman, Martha, stationer
 77. Glass, ?
79-81. Vacant
 83. Benson, Mrs. Martha
 85. Occupied
 87. Fraser, John
 89. Dowey, John
 91. Dowey, John, confectioner
                               __________

   2. Vacant ground
   4. Fell, Mrs. Samuel
   6. Matthews, William
   8. Stewart, Mrs. Elizabeth
 10. Kernaghan, Agnes
 12. Haddock, C., labourer
 14. McBurney, Mrs. L.
 16. Haddock, Samuel, labourer
 18. Robinson, John, labourer
 20. Winters, Samuel
 22. Pollock, William, labourer
 24. McIlhagga, Mrs.
 26. Murphy, Isaac, brass moulder
 28. Irwin, H., labourer
 30. Haddock, Mark, labourer
 32. Daly, William
 34. Galway, J., clerk
 36. McCormick, James
 38. McIlhagga, R., baker
 40. Davison, Samuel, welder
 42. McCracken, Thos., french polisher
 44. Lowry, Thomas
 46. grant, David, labourer
 48. McCullough, Robert, labourer
 50. Wallace, Robert
 52. Robinson, John, labourer
 54. Daly, Mrs.
 56. McCullough, Robt., labourer
 58. Pollock, Robert
 60. Strain, John
 62. Pollock, Robert
 64. McIlhagga, Mrs.
 66. Watters, Robert

Columbia Street
from 358 Crumlin Road to Ohio Street

 1a. Hanna, James
   1, Hanna, William, clerk
   3. Ferguson, John, clerk
   5. Bridle, George, driver
   7. McIlvenny, Mrs. Annie
   9. McDowell, J., cabinet maker
 11. Christie, S., tram driver
 13. Ross, John, preparing master
 15. Brown, W. E., attendant
 17. Nugent, W. J., dairyman
 19. Harris, W. J., iron moulder
 21. Stewart, Wm., spinning master
 23. Gordon, Dawson
 25. Harvey, R. J., bundler
 27. Lewis, James, waiter
 29. Higgins, D., fitter
 31. Gordon, Miss A.
 33. Annesley, Mrs. J. A.
 35. Megarry, Thomas
 37. Adair, James, fitter
 39. Pherson, William J., labourer
41-43. Vacant
 45. Burton, John, painter
 47. Parker, Albert, labourer
 49. Donaldson, Chris., fitter
 51. Boner, Mrs.
 53. Graham, Hugh, driver
 55. Bailey, Joseph
                               __________

   2. Kennedy, Mrs.
   4. Bustard, J., card cutter
   6. Lewis, Wm. A., porter
   8. Billing, Mrs. R.
 10. Hull, John, conductor
 12. Christie, Miss Margaret
 14. Irwin, Wm., winding master
 16. Patton, Mrs.
 18. Burns, Miss Jemima
 20. McDonald, Hugh, tenter
 22. Johnstone, Miss Mary
 24. Cordner, ?
 26. Hull, John, joiner
 28. Nelson, W. J., labourer
 30. Martin, Joseph
 32. Chestnutt, Jos., spinning master
 34. Allen, Mrs.
 36. Pennington, Wm., carter
 38. Crossey, Mrs. Selina
 40. Bell, Mrs. Isabella
 42. Burrows, Victor, sawyer
 44. McClean, Mrs.
 46. Heasley, Wm. Jas., tenter (Hazley, Wm., tenter in 1918)
 48. Chittick, Oliver, postman
 50. Ashman, Mrs. W.
 52. Burrows, Fras., shipwright
 54. Meneely, Samuel, labourer
 56. Scott, Thos., brick layer

Columbus Street
off Union Place

   1. Delaney, Mrs. Ellen
   3. Catney, Joseph
   5. Delaney, J. Jas., labourer
   7. Murphy, Patrick, labourer
   9. McCormack, Miss
 11. Reilly, Mrs. R. A.
 13. McKenna, F., carter
 15. Mackin, Joseph
 17. McCann, Peter
 19. Hayes, Charles, labourer
 21. Walsh, M., labourer
 23. McCaffrey, John, labourer
 25. Donnelly, John, labourer
 27. Donnelly, Bridget
 29. Harvey, Mrs.
 31. Baker, A.
 33. Henry, Mrs. Ellen

Colvil Street
from 14 Pim's Avenue to Park Avenue

   1. Shelock, Henry, grocer
   3. Harrison, T., plater
   5. Matthews, Wm.
   7. Hackworth, A., caulker
   9. Gillespie, Geo., nurseryman
 11. Groves, Wm. J., labourer
 13. Hamblett, Mrs. M. E.
 15. Doran, Mrs. (Dornan, Edwd., coach builder in 1918)
 17. Hall, James A., plumber
 19. McFerran, Daniel, shop man
 21. Trainor, Hugh, motorman
 23. Penny, Robert, painter
 25. Jeffers, B. R.
 27. McKelvey, Samuel, engineer
 29. Gillespie, W., nurseryman
 31. Uprichard, Mrs.
 33. Moore, Miss Jean
 35. Craig, Geo., labourer
 37. Barnes, Wm., moulder
 39. Cairns, Thos., boot maker
                               __________

   2. Niven, Andrew, labourer
   4. Roberts, James, plumber
   6. Fairman, J., painter
   8. Heckles, A. T. B., joiner
 10. Hall, J., foreman
 12. Carson, Henry, packer
 14. Savage, Mrs.
 16. Flynn, Hugh, carter
 18. Groves, H., iron turner
 20. Cardwell, Fredk., labourer
 22. Steele, Robert M.
 24. McAvoy, James, clerk
 26. Garrett, Miss
 28. Cairns, Wm., driver
 30. Murdock, M., conductor
 32. McIlmail, Wm., pattern maker
 34. Dodds, David, labourer
 36. Walker, G., plumber
 38. Andrews, Mrs. Evelyn
 40. Morrison, John, butcher
 42. Cully, John, rivetter

Comber Street
from 7 Bryson Street to Seaforde Street

 1a. McKaig, Thos., carrier
   1. Bennett, Robt., coal man
   3. Ruddock, Wm., labourer
   5. Johnstone, Alex.
   7. Moore, J. M., conductor
   9. Napier, Miss H.
 11. Haire, Edward, fitter
 13. Arthurs, E., painter
 15. Owens, Mrs. E.
 17. Moore, David, labourer
 19. Dargan, Richard
 21. Ferguson, John, labourer
 23. McCrory, Leslie, labourer
 25. McNamara, William, labourer
 27. McCartin, John, driver
 29. Goldsmith, Fredk., clerk
 31. Lundy, John, plumber
 33. McGovern, Isaac
 35. McCune, M., labourer
 37. Maxwell, Wm., labourer
 39. Glover, Mrs. Catherine
 41. Herald, John, labourer
 43. Curran, E., butcher
                              __________

   2. Haire, Andrew, postman
   4. Magowan, Mrs. E.
   6. Vacant
   8. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 10. Stitt, William, rivetter
 12. Gateway
 14. Smyth, Samuel, pattern maker
 16. Passfield, Mrs. Minnie
 18. Craig, Mrs. Margaret
 20. Wallman, Mrs. Nellie
 22. Boal, Thos., coal merchant
 24. Longridge, William, plater
 26. Hale, Mrs.
 28. Savage, Mrs. Margaret
 32. Graham, Mrs. Sarah
 34. Glover, George
 36. Copeland, J., coppersmith
 38. Blaney, Miss Kathleen
 40. McGouran, W. J., labourer
 42. Crawford, James, labourer

Combermere Street
from 22 Albion Street to 23 Donegall Road

   1. Thomlinson, Fredk., postman
   3. Thompson, Thos., car owner
   5. Gray, John, painter
   7. Dawson, George, labourer
   9. Lemon, J., boot repairer
 11. Friars, Jas., labourer
 13. Hollywood, Frank
 15. Robinson, Samuel, labourer
 17. Davis, John, butcher
 19. McCoubrie, J., poulterer
 21. Stables
 23. Gray, George M., labourer
 25. Carter, William H., labourer
 27. Mitchell, Hugh, dairyman
 29. Geddis, Jas., labourer
 31. Geddis, Alex., plumber
 33. Mattison, J., labourer
 35. Jardine, Alex., joiner
 37. McCandless, Samuel, P.O.
..........here is Stroud Street
 39. Morgan, Thomas, polisher
 41. Twynam, Miss Martha
 43. Alexander, W., driver
 45. Spottiswood, John, shirt cutter
 47. Martin, W., salesman
 49. Hughes, Wm., salesman
                              __________

   2. Reains, Harold H., labourer
   4. McCoubrey, Jas., driver
   6. Conn, Mrs. Mary
   8. Winters, Bertie, labourer
 10. Ray, Hugh. brick layer
 12. Douglas, R. J., carter
 14. Lemon, John
 16. Kinnear, Mrs. Margaret
 18. McAllister, Mrs.
 20. Steenson, W., gas inspector
 22. Taylor, George B.
 24. Lemon, Fredk., boot maker
 26. Heaney, Mrs. J.
 28. Hewitt, Maggie
 30. Williamson, Thomas, labourer
 32. Bloomer, Robert, labourer
 34. Wilson, S., plater's helper
 36. Clarke, John, brick layer and steeplejack
 38. McCormack, Wm., labourer
..........here is Stroud Street
 40. Bailie, David C., tram conductor
 42. Bennett, Mrs. Wilhelmina
 44. Wilson, Miss Mary
 46. Watson, Mrs. Annie
 48. McFarlane, J. B., wood worker

Commercial Court
from 31a Donegall Street to Hill Street

   1. Garmany, William, engineer
   3. Armstrong, T., sheet metal worker
   "   Barry, W., film renter
   "   McDowell, A., agent
   "   Walker, Thos. C., manufacturers' agent
   "   Neill, A., & Son, joiners
3-5. Irwin, W. H., wholesale confectioner
   7. McCormick, Albert
   9. Vacant
11-13. Duke of York Bar - Mrs. O'Neill, proprietress
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Lowry, J. F., flax merchant
   "   May, C. H., agent
6-8. Vacant
 10. Lynas, Robt., & Co., glass and china merchants
12-14. McBurney's China Hall
16-20. Maze, F., & Co., House Furnishers. T.N.: 25731

Concord Street
from 25 Unity Street to Regent Street

1-15. Vacant
                               __________

2-6. Vacant

Conduit Street
from 59 Donegall Pass to Vernon Street

   1. Reid, J., labourer
   3. McCullough, J., fitter
   5. McCartney, Samuel, fitter
   7. McDowell, U. J., fruiterer
   9. McCoy, John, motor driver
 11. Martin, J., hair dresser
 13. Lowry, Miss Sarah
 15. Glass, H., clerk
 17. Gray, Mrs. M.
 19. Apsley, William, turner
 21. Clarke, J. A.
 23. Norris, Mrs. Mary
 25. Gracey, Thomas, chauffeur
 27. Kilgariff, Miss E.
 29. Savage, E., printer
 31. Jackson, Mrs. Lizzie
 33. Archer, Miss Annie
 35. McCoy, Joseph
 37. Burnett, N., store man
 39. Patterson, W., labourer
..........here is Elm Street
                              ___________

   2. Side door
   4. Hardy, David, fitter
   6. Foster, Hugh, examiner
   8. Walker, Frederick, joiner
 10. Niblock, Miss Elizabeth
 12. Darrah, Edward, coach painter
 14. Wylie, J., joiner
 16. Glendinning, R., joiner
 18. English, J., cloth passer
 20. Cupples, John, porter
 22. Bell, John, painter
 24. Cummings, W., labourer
 26. Black, Miss M.
 28. Gilroy, Sinclair
 30. Beattie, Miss Sarah
 32. Kelso, Robert, sales man

Coningsby Street
from 4 Beechpark Street to Mountview Street

   1. Esler, Robert, linesman
   3. McDowell, E.
   5. Hay, William, fitter
   7. Jenkins, W.
   9. Neill, Jos. J., grain merchant
 11. Robinson, Wm., upholsterer
 13. Hill, D., joiner
 15. Hamilton, Wm., dairy
                               __________

   2. Hoy, W. J., grocer
   4. Devlin, R., labourer
   6. Byers, Mrs.
   8. Gateway
 10. Watson, Samuel
 12. Smith, David C., manufacturer
 14. Beattie, William D.
 16. Maxwell, J., labourer
 18. McKee, Mrs. Margaret
 20. Duffin, Miss
 22. Adams, Miss Mary
 24. Paul, Elisha, labourer
 26. McClure, Miss
 28. Mullen, James, labourer
 30. Watt, Samuel, moulder
 32. Martin, T., decorator
 34. Neill, Joseph, grocer

Coniston Street
from 54 Ambleside Street to Matchett Street

   1. Gillespie, Thomas, labourer
   3. Brownlee, Thomas, labourer
   5. Hall, N., painter
   7. Vacant
   9. Williamson, Mrs. Jane
 11. Blair, Alex., labourer
 13. Lynn, N. V., engraver
 15. Dowey, Miss Sarah
 17. Topping, John, weaver
 19. Jordan, Miss Margaret
 21. Ruddock, Edward, wireman
 23. McMillan, Herbert, labourer
 25. Coulter, D., store man
 27. Whitley, Wilson, labourer
 29. Morton, Frazer, spinning master
 31. McDowell, Robert J., driller
 33. Rutherford, Mrs. P.
 35. McKay, Hugh, painter
                               __________

   2. Carmichael, Wm. J., labourer
   4. Patterson, Thomas, labourer
   6. Brownlee, William
   8. Alderdice, C., rivetter
 10. Duncan, Mrs. Minnie
 12. Parkinson, C., labourer
 14. Horner, A. E., sheet metal worker
 16. Brown, James, shoe maker
 18. Spence, Robert, labourer
 20. McKee, George, window cleaner
 22. Keir, Mrs. Sarah J.
 24. Hagan, E., iron moulder
 26. McCurry, William, butcher
 28. Carroll, Thomas, driller
 30. Cromie, Wm. J., shop assistant
 32. Kennedy, Miss Elizabeth

Conlig Street
at 192 Old Lodge Road

   1. Landridge, Ed., labourer
..........here is Bristol Street
   5. Keown, Douglas, labourer
   7. Robinson, John, moulder
   9. Robinson, Mrs. Sofia
 11. Kerr, Mrs.
 49. North-West Drumming Club
 51. Johnston, W., labourer
 53. McDonnell, Thomas
 55. Stabling Yard
57-59. Peoples, Mrs.
61-63. Kelso, Ellen
65-67. Gallagher, Alex., labourer
       Vacant ground
81-83. Woodside, Robt., coalman
85-87. Weir, Julia
 89. Torrens, David
 91. Blakeney, Robert, linen lapper
 93. Galway, John, labourer
 95. Arlow, H., labourer
 97. Whiteside, Wm. D., watchman
 99. White, Edwd., conductor
101. Whiteside, M.
103. Beckett, Thomas, driller
105. Malone, James
107. Morrow, James, labourer
109. Donley, James
111. Rodgers, Albert, tailor
                              __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Scott, James, com. agent
   6. Kirk, John, labourer
 6a. Rules, Henry, chimney sweep
   8. Dickson, William
 10. McCully, Joseph, labourer
12-54. Vacant
..........here is Malvern Street
       Hemsworth Square (Senior P.E. School) - Principal, Robert G. Hobson
..........here is Foster Street
       Getty Memorial Junior P.E. School - A. Hamilton, prin.
       Belfast Corporation Children's Playcentre
..........here is Wellwynne Street
..........here is Eton Street

Conlon Street
from 172 Old Lodge Road to Malvern Street

1-3. Hanratty, E., publican
   5. Rodgers, Mrs. G.
   7. Copeland, A., labourer
   9. McKee, James, dealer
11-17. Vacant
 19. Hagan, J., firewood merchant
 21. Hagan, James, dealer
 23. Adair, Robert, labourer
 25. McGuigan, Mrs. A. E.
 27. Boyd, Richard J.
 29. Magee, John, labourer (McGee, John, labourer in 1918)
 31. Fullerton, Samuel, labourer
 33. Coulter, W., labourer
 35. McTaggart, James, labourer
 37. Midgley, F., labourer
 39. McIlroy, William, labourer
 41. Trainor, Joseph, labourer
 43. Hawthorn, Walter, labourer
 45. Dalton, W., carrier
 47. Traynor, Daniel, R.N.
 49. McLenaghan, Robert J.
 51. McKelvey, Stanley
 53. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 55. Walker, David, driver
 57. McKeown, Martha
 59. Roy, Mrs. I.
 61. Kelly, David, labourer
 63. Smyth, James
 65. Conlon Mission Hall
                              __________

   2. Kelly, P., publican
   4. Cathcart, Mrs.
   6. Crookes, Miss L.
8-10a. Elliott, ?, dealer
12-14. Kelso, John
..........here is McTier Street
 16. Quee, H., labourer
..........here is Matlock Street
 18. Sanlon, Thomas, grocer
       Gateway
..........here is Springmount Street
..........here is Killarney Street

Connaught Street
at 30 Milner Street

       Redmond Sons & Co., timber merchants
   1. McGregor, Mrs. J.
   3. Moore, Joseph, butcher
   5. Shanks, John, milk vendor
   7. Johnston, R., joiner
   9. McDonald, Samuel
 11. Stott, George
 13. Moore, A., labourer
 15. Hart, Joseph, fire watcher
 17. McAuley, Joseph, labourer
 19. McCarthy, Mrs.
 21. Todd, Mrs. Rachel
 23. Mateer, J., packing case maker
 25. Butler, Richard
 27. Irvine, Mrs. Violet
 29. Devine, Joseph, box maker
 31. Bruce, Peggy
 33. Crone, Thomas, labourer
 35. Occupied
 37. Francey, William
 39. Clements, Mrs. Elizabeth
 41. Black, J., labourer
                             __________

   2. Reid, M. J., book binder
   4. Kenny, Thomas, labourer
   6. Harte, H., carter
   8. Graham, Jas., plumber
 10. Myles, H., ice cream vendor
 12. Clugston, Mrs. Maria
 14. Jamison, Mrs.
 16. Cherry, Alfred, soldier
 18. Orr, William, labourer
 20. McDowell, Wesley, labourer
 22. Coyle, Jas., labourer
..........here is Wauchope Street
 24. McCoy, Cecil, brick layer
 26. King, Robert, motor mechanic
 28. Smiley, William
 30. Gordon, Walter, cellar man
 32. Turnbull, James, labourer
 34. Mullen, Alfred, labourer
 36. Masterson, Jas., labourer
..........here is Symons Street
 56. Mulholland, A., labourer
 58. Fox, Thomas, fireman
 60. Campbell, James
 62. Conway, Mrs. Maud
 64. McGrath, Mrs. Mary
 66. Martin, Richard
 68. Doake, J.
       Lock-up garages
       Builder's yard

Connsbank Road
from East Road to Connswater Road

       British Mexican Petroleum Co. Ltd.
       McMullan's Ltd.

Connsbrook Avenue
from 96 Holywood Road to Larkfield  Road

   1. Hill, A. A., surgeon
   3. O'Neill, Miss M.
   5. McKeown, Mrs. Elizabeth
   7. Kerr, Dr. Graham
   9. Shannon, Mrs.
 11. Hughes, Mrs.
..........here is Dundela Park
 13. Occupier, H.M. Government
 15. Longman, R. A., organist
 17. Bowker, Mrs. S. G.
 19. Reid, Samuel, plumber
 21. Wood, Robt., laboratory assistant
 23. Lamb, A., clerk
 25. Leacock, David, driver
 27. Crossley, Mrs. Susan
 29. Simpson, Jas. A.
 31. Herdman, William, plumber
 33. Ritchie, Samuel, boiler maker
 35. Glover, Thos., boiler maker
 37. Occupied
..........here is Pim's Avenue
 51. Gaston, A., grocer
 53. Gibson, R., grocer's assistant
 55. Lucas, Mrs.
 57. Townley, Samuel, moulder
 59. Watt, Chas., gardener
 61. Russell, Robt., butcher
 63. Hutchinson, H., supper saloon
 65. Penton, W., butcher
 67. Orr, Frank, plumber
 69. Harte, R. T., cooked meats
 71. King, Jos., painter
 73. Douglas, A., blacksmith
 75. Colquhoun, George
 77. Livingstone, Wm., iron turner
 79. McShane, Patk., joiner
 81. Penton, Mrs.
 83. Roberts, Fredk., clerk
 85. Hermon, Wm., labourer
 87. Calvin, John, tram conductor
 89. Gough, A., boiler maker
 91. Montgomery, W., van man
93-97. Bailie, Hugh, grocer
..........here is Park Avenue
 99. Walker, John
101. Strannix, Wilfred
103. Logan, Mrs.
105. Bradley, Fredk.
107. Crawley, Mrs.
109. Bell, Richard
111. Johnston, Redmond, labourer
113. Ewart, R. J., fitter
115. Anderson, M. W., engineer
117. Patience, Samuel, machinist
119. Fordham, Morris, labourer
121. Russell, Samuel P.
123. Downes, Samuel, labourer
125. Connsbrook Garage
127. Clugston, William
129. Carlisle, J. C., lithographer
131. Wightman, Wm. J., fitter
133. Abernethy, G., engineer
135. Bushe, James, motor driver
137. McMurray, Gordon, R.U.C.
139. McCoy, W. J., plater
141. Gordon, Jas., clerk
143. Sweet, Mrs.
145. Gillespie, Samuel
147. Clugston, Robert
149. Robinson, Wm., harbour constable
151. Mann, Jas., traveller
153. Brown, William, clerk
155. Gordon, Mrs. K.
..........here is Strandburn Drive
157. Jordan, Miss E. R., grocer and post office
159. Murdock, Archibald, bakery
171. Strand Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. W. Chestnutt, M.A.
..........here is Strandburn Crescent
191. Watty, Alex., caulker
193. Chasty, James, postman
195. Smart, Wm., fitter
197. McGruther, Alex., draughtsman
199. Dunlop, Mrs. H.
201. McFarland, Mrs.
203. Smyth, Alex., labourer
205. McKee, Mrs.
207. Crooks, Wm., driller
209. Commander, Geo., packer
211. Milliken, S. C., electrician
213. Close, Hugh, brick layer
215. Bryans, John, holder up
217. McCune, Edwin, clerk
219. Maguire, Theo., shoe maker
221. Crowe, W., engineer
223. Crooks, Fredk., labourer
225. Whaley, Jas., van man
..........here is Fernvale Street
227. Bennett, Jas., joiner
229. Wilkinson, Samuel, labourer
231. Cameron, Jos., brick layer
233. McMillan, Mrs. Margaret
235. Gorman, Wm. H., labourer
237. Farmer, Donald, brass moulder
239. Burnett, Ed., plumber
241. McIntosh, The Misses
243. Black, J., caulker
245. Mitchell, John A., civil servant
247. Dunn, Mrs.
249. Little, J.
251. Crawford, T., driver
253. Steele, Mrs.
255. Gordon, Wm. J., foreman
257. Fraser, John, labourer
259. Blackstock, Mrs. Mary
..........here is Larkfield Road
..........here is Strandburn Park
                              __________

   2. Connsbrook Avenue Congregational Church - Rev. H. McIlwaine, minister
   4. Bell, Jos. A., home bakery
   6. Gebbie, G. W., fitter
   8. Simpson, T., grocer
 10. Clark, R., driver
 12. Craig, H., shipwright
 14. Smyth, Wm., engineer
 16. Bibby, T., iron moulder
 18. Livingstone, Miss
 20. Robinson, J. H., builder
 22. Price, J., plater
 24. Shannon, Robt., driver
 26. Paisley, Thos., traveller
 28. Penney, H., designer
 30. Davidson, Mrs. L.
 32. Montgomery, Thos., driver
 34. Connery, Robert, butcher
 36. Peake, Robert, grocer
 38. Bell, Mrs. M. J.
 40. Carse, A., butcher
 42. Apperson, Miss
 44. Anderson, George
..........here is Parkgate Avenue
 46. Price, J.
 48. Keilty, Henry, joiner
 50. Gibson, Thomas
 52. Hunter, Hugh F.
 54. Wilson, Samuel, boiler maker
 56. Clelland, Mrs.
 66. Neilly, R. A., electrician
 68. Russell, James, butcher
 70. Boyd, W. D., boot maker
..........here is Brandon Parade
 72. Crawford, W. J. W., chemist
 74. Sinclair, J., newsagent
 76. McWilliam, H., fruiterer
 78. Agnew, Norman & Son, Butchers. T.N.: 53027
80-100. McGregor, Miss Helen
..........here is Park Avenue
102. Simpson, A. E.
104. Mawhinney, Wm., rivetter
106. Alcocok, John, engineer
108. Jamison, James
110. McAleese, J.
112. Kelly, Thomas
114. Turner, John, clerk
116. Turner, Jas., electrician
..........here is Oakdene Parade
118. Allen, Jas., bread server
120. King, Jas., plumber
122. Greenlaw, Mrs.
124. Ewart, William, fitter
126. Kenny, Mrs.
128. Stripp, J. A.
130. Buglar, Mrs.
132. Savage, R., joiner
134. McQueen, John, brick layer
136. Bell, Robert, foreman
138. Crawford, W., labourer
140. Hamilton, Robert, labourer
142. Hampton, Miss A.
144. Berry, Walter
146. Craig, Alex., plater
..........here is Devon Parade
148. Coey, H., machine man
150. Whyte, Howard, salesman
152. Beattie, T., labourer
154. Sanderson, Thos., labourer
156. McFarland's Cash Stores
158. McClean, Alfred, butcher
..........here is Connsbrook Drive
160. Macdonald, Miss Barbara
162. Jordan, Mrs. Annie
164. Matthews, Joshua, painter
166. Lemon, Mrs.
168. Robertson, Geo., moulder
170. Smiley, Mrs.
176. Hamilton, Miss, grocer
178. Connery, Robert, butcher
180. Maxwell, Robert, chemist
182. Walker, Stewart, newsagent
..........here is Strandburn Street
184. Kennedy, Cecil
186. Skimin, W.
188. Harwood, George
190. Kerr, T., driver
192. Whiteside, Thomas, fitter
194. McCullough, David, fitter
..........here is Sandford Park
196-198. Vacant ground
..........here is Wellwood Avenue
200-202. Bennett, R. G., pattern maker
204-208. McKay, Wm., harness manufacturer
210. McClure Bros., newsagents
220. McClure, David
222. Milligan, W., electrician
224. Johnston, ?
..........here is Connsbrook Park
226. Redpath, David, mechanic
228. McCormick, John, clerk
230. Pierce, Scott
232. McIlveen, Thos., shoe maker
234. Gillespie, W., clerk
236. Boyd, W. J., caulker
238. West, John
240. Donaldson, W., plater

Connsbrook Drive
at 158 Connsbrook Avenue

   1. Duncan, J.
   3. Fanshaw, Miss
   5. Crawford, James, fitter
   7. Ainscomb, Geo., salesman
   9. Aiken, Samuel, rivetter
 11. Thompson, N.
 13. Cobain, E., joiner
 15. Sloan, Hugh
 17. McIlvenney, H., porter
 19. McDougall, A., plater
 21. Duncan, Ephraim, rivetter
 23. Taylor, C. E., boiler maker
 25. McWilliams, Thomas
 27. Sefton, William R.
 29. Millar, S., labourer
 31. Brown, James, machinist
 33. Montgomery, Thomas, labourer
 35. Coban, William, sheet metal worker
 37. Scott, Edward, plumber
 39. French, Thomas, plater
 41. Gray, Samuel, labourer
 43. Fulton, H., labourer
 45. Stevenson, H., machinist
 47.  Rutherford, U. D., fitter
..........here is Strandburn Gardens
                              __________

   4. Bittles, J.
   6. McKinley, H., joiner
   8. Truesdale, W., painter
 10. Buchanan, Alex. H.
 12. Sullivan, M., com. traveller
 14. Maitland, Francis A., clerk
16-18. Vacant
 20. Wright, Mrs.
 22. Pinkerton, ?, school teacher
 24. Steele, James, baker
 26. McKenzie, William J., painter
 28. Foster, Robt., fitter
 30. Beckett, B., fitter
 32. Weir, Robert
 34. Wilson, David, plater
 36. Hemmens, Allan, driver
 38. Maguire, Wm., plater
 40. Morrison, Robert, driver

Connsbrook Park
at 224 Connsbrook Avenue

   1. Smyth, Thomas, harbour constable
   3. Tedford, Newell, mechanic
   5. McBride, Norman, bar man
   7. Farrell, Robert, plumber
   9. Haisley, George, fitter
 11. Bryans, James, milk server
 13. Esther, ?
 15. Monro, E. C., conductor
 17. McKinney, James
 19. Barbour, Joseph, soldier
 21. Beggs, James W., fitter
       Vacant ground
                              __________

   2. Edgar, William, foreman
   4. McCarthy, K.
   6. Moffett, The Misses
   8. Tate, Thomas, dairyman
 10. Houston, William, fitter
 12. Winter, Thomas, painter
 14. Lennox, John, fitter
 16. Shepherd, Mrs.
 18. Wilson, James, cook
 20. Dickson, ?
 22. Zebedee, William, clerk

Connswater Street
at 390 Newtownards Road

1-15. Vacant
 17. Anderson, Mrs. Mary
 19. Bugler, George, carter (Bulger)
 21. Irvine, Thomas, labourer
 23. Smith, James, labourer
 25. McKibbon, Hugh
 27. Irvine, Gilbert, labourer
 29. Cunningham, H., painter
 31. Reynolds, William, labourer
 33. Boyd, Robert, labourer
33a. Smyth, H., Coach and Motor Body Builder
 35. McLaughlin, Mrs. C.
 37. McKibben, Hugh, labourer
 39. Lewin, Mrs.
 41. Ash, Mrs.
 43. Bunting, Frederick, labourer
 45. Ash, John, labourer
 47. Thompson, James, labourer
 49. King, A., labourer
 51. Patterson, Mrs.
 53. McBride, David, fitter
53a. Smyth, H., body builder
                              __________

   2. Graham, William, fitter
 2a. Magee, Charles, sheet metal worker
   4. Hussen, Feron, labourer
   6. Fleming, Mrs. Jane
   8. Crilly, William, labourer
 10. Atcheson, Robert, labourer
 12. Swan, John, fruiterer
 14. Sherman, Mrs.
 16. Smith, Mrs. B.
 18. Smith, Mrs. R.
 20. Jones, Mrs. Mary
 22. Milling, S.
 24. Johnston, John
 26. Rowan, David
26a. Stock's Garage
28a. Vacant
 28. Crooks, Mrs. E., grocer
 30. Lewis, Miss E.
 32. Vacant
..........here is Tamar Street
 34. Weir, Alexander, labourer

Constabulary Lane
from 19 Queen Street North to Alexander Street

       Belfast Corporation Yard
       Side door

Constance Street
from 4 Lord Street to Templemore Street

   3. Thompson, Hugh
   5. Connor, Mrs. Florence
   7. Gillespie, Robert, labourer
   9. Marshall, Samuel, labourer
 11. Hand, Albert, labourer
 13. Guy, George, labourer
 15. Youle, Frank, bus driver
 17. Luke, Mrs. M.
 19. Davis, Hugh, labourer
 21. Patterson, William
 23. McMullan, Mrs. M. A.
 25. Boyd, Samuel, labourer
 27. Keith, Mrs. Margaret
 29. Houston, William
 31. Ravenscroft, W. J., labourer
 33. Gillespie, Mrs. Elizabeth
 35. Burns, Robert
 37. Noble, William, labourer
 39. Colmer, George, shipwright
 41. Reid, Mrs.
 43. Cox, Mrs.
 45. Vacant
 47. Wilkinson, Robert
 49. Gillespie, David, labourer
 51. Robinson, Joseph, labourer
 53. Baird, Henry, caulker
 55. Moore, James, labourer
57-59. McCreight, J., grocer
                              __________

   2. Mayne, Robert
   4. Boyce, John
   6. Sholdis, Mrs. A.
   8. Simpson, Joseph, labourer
 10. Bowden, Andrew, house repairer
 12. McClean, D. J., labourer
 14. Galway, Thomas, labourer
 16. Browning, Mrs. M.
 18. McClatchey, Edward
 20. Currie, Robert, labourer
 22. McBride, R., rivetter
 24. Galway, James, labourer
 26. Stevenson, W.
 28. Browning, Joseph, labourer
 30. Ewing, Hugh, plasterer
 32. Gillespie, James, labourer
 34. Hutton, Andrew, carter
 36. Lyons, Mrs.
 38. Gateway
 40. Thompson, Joseph, labourer
 42. Long, Henry, labourer
 44. Matthews, Frederick
 46. Lowry, Samuel
 48. Maxwell, Robert, labourer
 50. Marchant, Edward, labourer
 52. McCracken, Robert, labourer
54-56. Occupied
 58. Moffett, George, labourer
 60. Hardy, A., labourer

Convention Street
from 23 Cuba Street to Island Street

 1a. McCune, Charles, labourer
 1b. Morrison, Robert
   1. Cash, Mrs. Annie
   3. Smith, James, labourer
   5. Wright, Charles, rivetter
   7. Dureen, William, labourer
   9. Watson, Samuel
 11. Beck, John
 13. Brown, James, rigger
 15. Watterson, Geo., boat builder
 17. McClarnon, Mrs. E.
 19. Occupied
 21. McAfee, William
 23. Shields, Mrs.
 25. Hendron, Joseph, labourer
 27. Foreman, John, labourer
 29. Grant, Mrs. M.
 31. McBride, George, rivetter
 33. Craig, William, labourer
 35. McKee, Mrs.
 37. Craig, James, labourer
 39. Waterson, Mrs. Minnie
 41. Waterson, William
 43. Barron, David, cooper
 45. Wright, Lizzie
 47. Stanage, John, labourer
 49. McMaster, Samuel
 51. Neely, William, labourer (Neilly, Wm., labourer in 1918)
 53. Weir, Mrs. Jane
 55. Craig, William, labourer
 57. Neely, Thomas, foreman
 59. Thompson, Miss
 61. Barnes, Mrs. Agnes
 63. McBride, Robert, labourer
 65. Hynds, Robert, labourer
 67. Waddell, Alfred, labourer
 69. Kennedy, Mrs.
 71. Hayes, Hugh, labourer
 73. Reynolds, Thomas
 75. Craig, Robert, smith's helper
 77. Henderson, W. J., labourer
 79. McClelland, James, labourer
 81. Holland, Alexander, labourer
 83. Newell, John, labourer
 85. Rea, W. J., labourer
 87. Blakely, Alfred
 89. Cunningham, Mrs. B.
                               __________

   2. Lewis, Wm. J., linen lapper
   4. Murdoch, Mrs.
   6. Lowe, Mrs. Laura
   8. McCormack, J., labourer
 10. Fisher, Mrs. E. J.
 12. Gregg, Walter, labourer
 14. Simpson, David, labourer
 16. Ferguson, Thomas, labourer
 18. Quinn, Margaret
 20. Ferguson, William, labourer
 22. Magowan, Richard, labourer
 24. Lowry, William, labourer
 26. Nimmick, William, labourer
 28. Adair, Robert, labourer
 30. Kincaid, Jane
 32. Jackson, Thos., furnace man
 34. Kinkaid, Thomas, labourer
 36. Watton, David
..........here is Cuba Street
 44. Conlane, James, rivetter
 46. Simpson, Robert, labourer
 48. Cooke, James, boiler maker
 50. McCullough, T. S., labourer
 52. Smart, R., labourer
 54. Keenan, Charles, carter
 56. Munn, Samuel, labourer
 58. Hanna, Henry, labourer
 60. Magee, W.
 62. Keenan, Charles
 64. Keenan, George, labourer
 66. Ayre, Adam, labourer (Aird, Adam, labourer in 1918)
 68. Mitchell, Mrs.
 70. Ayre, John, rivetter
 72. Boyd, Daniel, labourer
 74. Johnston, Mrs.
 76. Newberry, William, labourer
 78. Scott, Matthew, labourer
 80. McKenzie, George
 82. Kirkpatrick, Margaret

Conway Street
from 19 Falls Road to 228 Shankill Road

1-3. Greeves, J. & T. M., Ltd., flax spinners
5-7. The Falls Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
   9. McLaughlin, Mrs. A.
 11. Doyle, Francis
 13. Donnelly, Mrs. C.
 15. Armstrong, Samuel, labourer
 17. McDowell, Mrs. Margaret
 19. McQuaide, John, flax dresser
 21. O'Hagan, James, labourer
 23. McAteer, James, labourer
 25. Garland, James
 27. Moore, John, labourer
 29. McManus, John, carter
 31. McCarthy, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
..........here is First Street
..........here is Third Street
165. Little, Elizabeth
167. Marshall, William, fitter
169. Swain, George
171. Johnston, Robert, driver
173. Robinson, Julia
175. Cousins, Albert
177. Mills, John, labourer
179. Horner, William
..........here is Fourth Street
181. Vacant
183. Nicholl, Frederick, labourer
185. Morrow, Thomas
187. McDowell, Joseph, labourer
189. Brown, William, labourer
191. McClelland, W., labourer
193. Close, C., labourer
195. Vacant
..........here is Fifth Street
        Presbyterian Church Mission Hall - Samuel Walker, preacher
..........here is Sixth Street
223. Suffern, David
225. Jeffers, Mrs.
227. Caughey, Samuel, labourer
229. Hewitt, Thomas J.
231. Hagan, Robert, publican
..........here is Seventh Street
233. Williams, Thomas, canvasser
235. Callan, Mrs.
237. Scott, Mrs. E.
239-241. Laughlin, T. A., grocer
..........here is Eighth Street
243. McIntyre, Arron, sheet metal worker (Aaron)
245. Edwards, S., overlooker
247. Hull, Charles, labourer
249. McTaggart, R., grocer
..........here is Ninth Street
251. Dickson, Alexander, grocer
253. Dumican, David S.
255. McCleery, John, fitter
257. Stevens, Thomas, labourer
259. O'Neill, James, blacksmith
261. Gould, William, plumber
..........here is Tenth Street
263. Britton, James
265. Butler, Samuel
267. Crangle, Solomon
269. Bell, J., labourer
271. Taylor, W.
273. Walker, John, labourer
275. Richmond, Henry
277. Rainey, William, plumber
279. Thompson, ?, hardware merchant
                               __________

   2. O'Toole, T., iron moulder
   4. McAllister, Mrs. Maggie
   6. McRoberts, Andrew, labourer
   8. Fox, Thomas
 10. Parker, Miss Isabella
 12. Burns, Mrs. J.
 14. Muchany, P., labourer
 16. McAllister, Thomas, labourer
 18. Kearney, Mrs. Mary
 20. McCabe, Andrew, labourer
 22. Ackerman, Rose
 28. Davis, Mrs. Mary
 30. Dougherty, Miss Margaret
 32. Lillas, Mrs. Rose
 34. Haggans, Mrs. Alice
 36. Moyan, Mrs. Catherine
 38. McMenamy, John, labourer (McMeenan, John, labourer in 1918)
 40. Rooney, Hugh, labourer
 42. Devlin, Samuel, labourer
 44. Burns, Edward, labourer
 46. Gilliland, John, labourer
 48. Mateer, James, labourer
 50. McKernan, Martha
 52. Shannon, John, labourer
 54. Adams, Robert
 56. McCrea, John, painter
 58. O'Neill, Mrs. Margaret
 60. Henessy, Joseph, labourer
 62. Shannon, John, labourer
 64. Lewsley, A., labourer
 66. Barr, James, labourer
 68. Connery, Mrs. Margaret (Convery, P., labourer in 1918)
 70. Maginnes, T., fireman
 72. Hagan, T., labourer
 74. Sharpe, Albert, labourer
..........here is David Street
 78. Keenan, Joseph, labourer
 80. Devlin, Thomas, labourer
 82. McCann, Mrs. Martha
 84. O'Neill, Francis
 86. Moore, Mrs. Margaret
 88. Carson, Mark, labourer
 90. Graham, Mrs. Margaret
 92. Duggan, Mrs. Margaret
 94. McCarthy, John, pavior
 96. Calvert, Hugh
 98. McKinstry, Mrs.
100. O'Neill, R. J., labourer
102. Garland, J. P., labourer
104. Russell, D., labourer
106. Smith, Ted, labourer
108. Hanna, Archie, rivetter
110. Crone, William, boot maker
..........here is Ashmore Street
112-114. Thompson, E., publican
116. Henry, Frederick
118. Kerr, Robert, lamp lighter
120. McMurray, David
122. Craig, John, labourer
124. Milford, Charles, labourer
126. Hutchinson, R., labourer
128. Stevens, John, labourer
130. Gilchrist, Mrs. Elizabeth
132. McKendry, J., supper saloon
134. Murray, Thomas, labourer
136. Silery, James, motorman
138. Robinson, Joseph, labourer
140. Haslett, Joseph, labourer
142. Rodgers, Mrs. Lily
144. McCracken, Robert, driller
146. Harvey, James, labourer
148. McKinstry, Joseph, labourer
150. Donaghey, Misses
152. Orr, Miss Mary Jane
154. Chestnut, Miss Jane
156. Scott, Miss E., publican
158. Moody, Mrs.
160. Todd, Mrs. Susan
162. Carlisle, David
164. Kerr, Mrs.
166. McQuaide, Mrs. Margt.
168. Thompson, Joseph, labourer
170. Scott, John S.
172. Greer, William J.
174. Chambers, John
176. Dunn, Charles
178. McRoberts, Miss Margt., grocer
180. Haslett, Jas.
182. Harland, Mrs. Jane
184. Mackrell, Jas., labourer
186. Dunseath, R., labourer
188. Wright, Jas., labourer
190. Mallon, Victor, machine man
192. Bell, Thos., upholsterer
194. Keenan, Edward, labourer (Keegan, Edward in 1918)
        Vacant ground
200-202. Hagan, Annie, publican
..........here is Nixon Street
204-206. Hoy, Allen, butcher
208. Boyd, Mrs.
210. Gibson, H., printer
212. Fisher, John, labourer
214. Swain, Wm., labourer
216. McClean, Mrs. Mary
218. Cooper, Mrs.
220. Gibson, R., block printer
222. McIlroy, John
224. Meneely, F., fitter
226. Coates, Mrs.
228. Warnock, Thos., labourer
230. Hinton, N.
232. Swin, Mrs. Martha
234. Wilson, James
236. Carson, Hugh, labourer
238. Thompson, James
240. Miskimmin, J., machine man
242. Speers, John H., carter
244. Wilson, Mrs. Agnes
246. Campbell, T., curer
248. Nixon, Wm., labourer
250. Bell, John, iron turner
252. Mulholland, Wm., carter
254. Tanner, Hamilton, labourer
256. Graham, Andrew, labourer
258. Sanlon, John, labourer
   "    McKenna, Thos., painter
260. Richmond, R.
262. Hull, Chas., labourer
264. Rainey, D., confectioner
266. Morrow, Miss Sarah
268. Tanner, Isaac, painter
270. Gordon, Thos., labourer
272. White, Robert, labourer
274. Wright, Walter, labourer
276. Millar, Mrs.
278. Dickson, J. E., hardware store
280. Hull, Wm. R., machinist
282. Larmour, Eliza Ann
284. Hayes, Wm., labourer
286. McClelland, S., moulder
288. Mayne, Hugh
290. Smith, Miss Francis
292. Steele, David, plumber
294. Mahood, Wm., labourer
296. Magee, Robert, time keeper
298. Metcalf, Albert, cinema operator
300. Magee, Mrs.
302. Occupied
304. Red Cross Waste Paper Store