LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate every penny counts

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 


1943 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
STREET DIRECTORIES NOT TRANSCRIBED (IMAGES)
1924    1951    1960

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1943 Index

A to Anglesea St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road

D Part 2    E     F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Baden Powell Street
from 102 Oldpark Road to Louisa Street

       Lynn Junior P.E. School, A. B. McLaughlin, principal
   1. Irvine, Samuel, painter
   3. McCrea, Thos., clerk
   5. Coburn, Mrs.
   7. McGarrell, Stanley, bleacher
   9. Parkes, Fred., electrician
 11. Compton, Wm., moulder
 13. Armstrong, S., chef
 15. Orr, Robert, tenter
 17. Morrison, George T., warder
 19. Goldie, Mrs. Sarah
 21. Casement, David
                               __________

   2. Squires, R., painter
   4. Warwick, John, iron moulder
   6. Dennison, Wm., fitter
   8. Hamilton, J., salesman
 10. Graham, John, labourer
 12. Campbell, Robert, yarn bundler
 14. Occupied
 16. Bustard, Miss Margaret
 18. Pitts, Henry, P.O. engineer
 20. Smith, David, fitter
 22. Hamilton, Mrs. Margaret
 24. Weir, Thos., plumber
 26. Playfair, W. F., plasterer
 28. Shearer, Edward, red leader
 30. Downey, G., male nurse (Downey)
 32. Redpath, T. I., warehouseman
 34. Fleming, Robt. H., tram driver
 36. Mountford, Mrs. C.
 38. McMullan, John, printer
38a. Baird Bros., building contractors
 40. Rankin, Andrew, plater
 42. Boyd, Samuel, R.U.C.
 44. Smyth, Stephen, steeplejack
 46. Harkness, Robert J., fireman
 48. O'Hara, Mrs. Bessie
 50. Gawley, Jos., laborer
 52. Preshaw, John, motor driver
 54. Ferguson, Thos., house repr.

Bagot Street
from 6 McClure Street to Essex Street

   1. Fleming, James, plater
   3. Patterson, Mrs. Mary
   5. Robinson, J., boiler maker
   7. Patterson, S. S., labourer
   9. Keith, R., labourer
 11. Lewis, William, labourer
 13. McCormick, H., plumber
 15. Harrison, Fredk., labourer
 17. O'Neill, John, seaman
 19. Russell, A. G., conductor
 21. Jordan, Robt., french polisher
 23. Hobson, Mrs. Jennie
 25. Clarke, Robert, labourer
 27. Mawhirk, John, linen lapper
                               __________

 2a. Nelson, Robt., timber yard
   2. Vacant
   4. Smith, E., clerk
   6. Johnston, R., paper cutter
   8. Davidson, Alan, rigger
 10. Barr, Miss May
 12. Richardson, Mrs. F.
 14. Herron, Miss M.
 16. Irwin, Holt, fruiterer
 18. Waring, Samuel, fitter
 20. Moore, Miss Isabella
 22.
Bailie, Hugh, labourer
 24. Duncan, John, machinist

Bain's Place
at 4 Amelia Street

                               Ground Floor
   1. Walker's Dairies Ltd.
   3. Vacant
   "   Ferguson, T., fancy box maker
   5. The St. Andrew's Wallpaper Co. Ltd., Wholesale Wallpaper Merchant. T.N. 22949
   "   Smyth, H. M., & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
                               __________

       Newforth Factory, printers
       Faulkner, S. G., linen merchant

Bainesmore Drive
from 329 Springfield Road to March Street

   1. Mathers, Robert, machinist
   3. Rush, Jas., coach painter
   5. Silby, A., caretaker
   7. McClelland, Miss W.
   9. Strahan, James, packer
 11. Phenix, S. J., joiner
 13. Duff, Mrs.
 15. Russell, Wm., moulder
 17. Larmour, Mrs. M.
 19. Spence, W. S., brick liner
 21. Gilliland, J.
 23. Montgomery, Alexander, labourer?
 25. McBratty, J., milkman
 27. McCroskery, Mrs. J. B.
 29. Curry, G., pattern maker
 31. Allison, Robert
 33. McCauley, Wm., fitter
 35. Davey, R.
 37. Irvine, T. John, clerk
 39. Hinds, John, labourer
 41. Murdie, J., presser
 43. McAllister, Albert, cashier
 45. Kayes, Samuel, inspector
 47. Courtney, T. J., tenter
 49. Wylie, Jeannetta, waitress
 51. Gault, J., brick layer
 53. Cairns, Mrs.
 55. Bracken, G.
 57. Foreman, Mrs. Annie
 59. Wylie, A., driver
                                __________

   2. Armstrong, G., cleaner
   4. Smith, Samuel
   6. Kays, John, labourer
   8. Foreman, Frederick
 10. Glencross, Saml., pork cutter
 12. Clarke, R. J., fitter
 14. McWilliams, J.
 16. Allen, G., butcher
 18. McMillan, Thos., painter
 20. Cooper, Walter
 22. Hamilton, Frank, clerk
 24. Minnis, L., labourer
 26. Mayes, Thomas, joiner
 28. Foreman, Wm., tailor
 30. Bell, Wm. J., conductor
 32. Finlay, William, mechanic
 34. Bridger, Mrs.
 36. Yendall, George, engineer
 38. Gorman, Wm. M., machinist
 40. Richardson, G., iron turner
 42. Hutton, R., machine man
 44. Hamilton, Samuel, labourer
 46. Gray, Mrs. Emily
 48. McCutcheon, Wm. J., fitter
 50. Allen, Robert
 52. McCleary, Frank
 54. Irvine, H., labourer
 56. Minhinnick, G., driller
 58. Ditty, Henry, porter
 60. Booth, George, conductor

Baker Street
from 59 Cullingtree Road to Nail Street

   1. McCorry, Charles, publican
   3. Stewart, John
   5. Gregg, Michael, rougher
   7. Mulholland, Fras., labourer
   9. Maguire, John, labourer
 11. Henry, Mrs. Mary
 13. Maguire, Denis, box maker
 15. Scott, Samuel
 17. Mason, William
 19. Earley, Robert
 21. Stewart, Dan., labourer
 23. Curtis, John
 25. Shaw, John, labourer
 27. McCabe, Michael, labourer
 29. Leathem, John, labourer
 31. Gregg, Wm., labourer
 33. Connolly, Patk., carter
 35. Donnelly, Mrs. M.
 37. McElhone, Danl., labourer
 39. Flynn, Patk., labourer
 41. McAllister, Mary
 43. McColgan, Francis, labourer
 45. McAteer, W. J., dealer
 47. Vallely, Peter, labourer
 49. McGuigan, Jos., labourer
 51. O'Connor, P.
 53. Coogan, Francis
 55. McIlhome, Henry, labourer
 57. Henry, Joseph
 59. Coogan, Francis, labourer
 61. Holden, William J.
 63. Reid, Jas., labourer
 65. McCann, M., labourer
                               __________

   2. Largey, Mrs. M. J.
   4. Doherty, Andrew, clerk
   6. Kelly, Henry, dealer
   8. Burns, Thos., labourer
 10. Hodgen, Joseph, labourer
 12. Monaghan, Robert, labourer
 14. Hanna, William, labourer
 16. Finnigan, Joseph, labourer
 18. Toner, Wm., labourer
 20. Mason, James, labourer
 22. Ferris, Patk., labourer
 24. Maguire, Miss B.
 26. McAteer, Mrs. T.
 28. Wilson, John, labourer
 30. McGuigan, Miss Emily
 32. Toner, William J.
 34. McAreavey, Bernard, labourer
 36. Anderson, Jos., labourer
 38. Hillen, Michael, labourer
   "   Reilley, Pat., labourer
 40. Doherty, Mrs. Mary
 42. Golden, J., joiner
 44. Kane, Thomas
 46. Leathem, Thos., labourer
 48. Kennedy, John, dealer
 50. Walsh, David
 52. McCrory, Thomas, labourer
   "   Daly, Jos., general merchant
 54. Barr, Daniel
 56. Lindsay, Jas., labourer
 58. McIlhone, Daniel, labourer
 60. Robb, Mrs. Mary Ellen
 62. Gallagher,
Mrs. Annie
 64. McKenna, John, labourer

Balaclava Street
from 100 Falls Road to Raglan Street

       side door
   3. Doyle, Francis, labourer
   5. Toal, Miss Mary
   7. Brannigan, John, labourer
   9. O'Hare, Patk., bar man
 11. Magee, Edward, carter
 13. Carroll, Mrs. Margaret
 15. Moreland, Patrick
 17. McGeough, John, labourer
 19. Shannon, E., coalman
 21. Lavery, Joseph
 23. O'Laughlin, Mrs. Mary
 25. Bell, James, labourer
 27. McCaffrey, Mrs. Sarah
..........here is Ross Street
 31. Murphy, Thos., labourer
 33. McMurrough, John, clerk
 35. Morgan, Thomas
 37. McDonnell, Hugh, labourer
 39. McKeever, Mrs. Mary
 41. Donaldson, Francis, labourer
 43. Quinn, Mrs. Mary
 45. Magee, Mary A.
 47. Morgan, Miss Rose
 49. Quinn, Daniel, baker
 51. Campbell, Mrs. Theresa
 53. Walsh, Mary
                               __________

   2. Marron, Thomas, grocer
   4. Doran, John
 4a. McConnell, Patrick, labourer
..........here is Inkerman Street
..........here is Ross Street
 16. McCurrie, Frank, grocer
 18. Connolly, Michael, seaman
 20. Gorman, Gerard
 22. O'Hanlon, Miss Mary
 24. Kennedy, Jas., clerk
 26. McCann, Wm., labourer
 28. Mooney, Mrs. Mary
 30. McKechnie, Mrs. Mary
 32. Dowds, Mrs. Sarah
 34. Fleming, Charles, joiner
 36. Hughes, Miss M.
 38. Craig, Eliza
 40. Miller, Robt., baker
 42. Reavey, Mrs. M. K., publican

Balfour Avenue
at 164 Ormeau Road

   1. Perry, Adam W., salesman
   3. McKinstry, Wm. Jas., carter
   5. Mahood, Wm., milk vendor
   7. Corry, David, clerk
   9. Magill, Hugh, van man
 11. Robinson, Miss Mary
 13. Sheckles, J., boiler maker
 15. Connolly, Miss
 17. Montgomery, M., plumber
 19. Bassett, William
 21. McAlpine, Mrs. J.
 23. Brown, James
 25. McIntyre, John, carrier
 27. Dowling, Mrs. B.
 29. Coulter, Hugh, labourer
 31. Webb, B., driller
 33. Purdy, H., joiner
 35. Smyth, Mrs.
 37. Mills, Wm., painter
 39. Hanlon, Miss N.
 41. McKee, John, yardman
 43. Totten, A., fireman
 45. Davidson, Wm., joiner
 47. McConnell, W. J., driver
 49. Smyth, Wm. J., labourer
 51. Lemon, Francis
 53. Arneill, Victor, fireman
 55. Shirra, Mrs.
 57. Stevenson, R., mechanic
 59. McPartland, Thos., labourer
 61. Mawhinney, Wm., cattle dealer
 63. Massey, R. S., joiner
       Vacant ground
75-77. North of Ireland Linen Co., fancy linens
 79. Young, Mrs. G.
 81. Montgomery, A., inspector
 83. Hanna, John, labourer
 85. Twaddle, J.
 87. O'Malley, A. P., collector
 89. McKeown, Mrs. Teresa
91-93. Stevenson, Wm. J., shirt and collar manufacturer
   "   Porter Bros. (Belfast) Ltd
       Belfast Commercial Boat Club
 95. Clarke, Joseph, chauffeur
 97. Courtney & Co., Builders
                               __________

 2a. McMaster, Jas., grocer
   2. Brannigan, John
   4. Ferguson, Robert
   6. Caskey, Robert
   8. Downes, A. C.
 10. McKnight, Mrs. A.
 12. Wilson, Mrs. Jane
 14. Condy, Jas.
 16. Condy, John, clerk
 18. McClune, Wm. John, clerk
 20. Bell, David
 22. McGrady, L. J., sorter
 24. Gibson, Thos., joiner
 26. Loughlin, Geo., bookkeeper
 28. Heron, Wm., labourer
 30. Henry, Wm., driller
 32. McCallum, D., salesman
 34. Lowry, R., labourer
 36. Ogle, W. S.
 38. Lunn, Mrs.
 40. Molineaux, W., musician
 42. Kennedy, Jas., foundry man
 44. Lecky, James, labourer
 46. Davidson, Miss E.
 48. Bell, Mrs. Mary
 50. McAllister, Mrs. E.
 52. Reaney, James, postman
 54. Clark, Mrs. S.
 56. Gamble, Henry, box maker
 58. McCartney,. Jas., shipwright
 60. Jones, A., litho. printer
 62. Houston, Samuel H., designer
 64. McCoy, W. J., labourer
 66. Bennett, Alex., gardener
 68. Graham, Mrs. Sarah
 70. McGrath, Mrs.
..........here is Rutland Street
..........here is Farnham Street
..........here is Hatfield Street
 72. Linton, Archibald, motor driver
 74. Tennant, Mrs., confectioner
 76. Breen, F.
 78. Calvert, Mrs.
 80. McKinley, Wm., painter
 82. Watson, Samuel, joiner
 84. Fleming, Samuel
 86. Lennon, David
 88. Gilmour, Alfred, tram driver
 90. Macartney, William
 92. Rea, Robert, joiner
 94. Graham, J., coach builder
 96. Donaghy, D., packer
 98. Smyth, James, labourer
100. Worth, Louis, baker
102. Acheson, W. J., labourer
104. Dixon, Robert, lift attendant
106. Alexander, Robert, traveller
108. Lockhead, C., fitter
110. Halfpenny, Mrs.
112. O'Hare, E.
        Vacant ground
114. Kewley, W. A. R., sheet metal worker
116. McNally, W. J., driver
118. Herald, Mrs.
120. Rea, Jas., caulker
122. Osborne, W., upholsterer
124. Patterson, John, carter
126. Baine, F., painter
128. Montgomery, W., baker
130. Kernaghan, C., painter
132. Simpson, Miss A.
134. Mills, S., overlooker
136. Moore, R., joiner
138. Kernaghan, C.
140. Simpson, Mrs.
142. McPeake, Wm., upholsterer
144. Orr, L., labourer
146. Patrick, Mary

Balholm Drive
from 6 Brompton Park to Estoril Park

..........here is Ladbrook Drive
..........here is Duneden Park
                               __________

       Forum Cinema (rear)
 22. Finn, James, fitter
 24. Bates, William, brick maker
 26. Walsh, John, hair dresser
 28. McCrory, Nurse, S.C.M.N.D.
 30. Fairclough, Samuel
 32. Fairclough, Robert, miller
 34. Ball, William, driver
 36. Hewitt, James J., butcher
 38. Fairclough, William, plater
 40. Occupied
 42. McGearty, Jos., poster wrtr.
 44. Huddleston, ?
 46. McGearty, P., barman
 48. Stevenson, Andrew, iron turner
 50. Ball, Thomas, plater's helper
 52. McAllister, Mary
 54. Plunkett, James, news vendor
 56. Bates, John, labourer
 58. Callen, Herbert, fitter
 60. Murray, Edward, shop assistant
 62. Taylor, John, labourer
 64. Logan, Hugh, labourer
 66. O'Connor, D., clerk
 68. Quinn, John, butcher
 70. Holdick, Herbert L., soldier
 72. Toland, Daniel, labourer
 74. Stevenson, James, motorman
 76. Galway, Thomas, conductor
 78. Boyle, James, clerk
 80. Martin, John, bar man

Balkan Street
from Bosnia Street to Cyprus Street

   1. Quinn, Patrick labourer
   3. McKeever, Richard, spindle grinder
   5. Girrigan, Mrs. E.
   7. Tyrell, Mrs. Sarah
   9. McIlroy, Mrs. Elizabeth
 11. Rice, Elizabeth, winder
 13. Mulholland, J., labourer
 15. Hughes, Miss E.
 17. McKenna, James, tailor
 19. Dorrain, Patrick
 21. Dougan, Wm., baker
 23. Reilly, Jas., labourer
 25. Finnegan, J., labourer
 27. McDonnell, John, labourer
 29. McKay, Mrs. Isobella
 31. McGuigan, Fras., labourer
 33. Murphy, Miss M.
 35. McMurray, P. J., labourer
 37. Farrell, Mrs. Jane
 39. Duffin, Mrs. M.
 41. McFall, Jos., joiner
 43. Osborne, Patrick, labourer
 45. Dargan, Miss Ellen
..........here is Osman Street
 47. May, Jos., dealer
 49. Farrell, Michael, labourer
 51. Maguire, James, labourer
 53. Cochrane, Thos., tailor
 55. McLaughlin, J., labourer
 57. Clifford, Jos., blacksmith
 59. Tennison, Owen, labourer
 61. O'Neill, John, driver
 63. McVicker, William, hair dresser
 65. Burns, Mrs. Alice
 67. Reynolds, John, presser
 69. Sharpe, Mrs. Annie
 71. O'Brien, Mrs. Sarah
 73. Mulholland, P.,. flax dresser
 75. Duffy, Geo., labourer
 77. Tully, Mrs. Alice
 79. Brennan, Mrs. M.
 81. Norman, Mrs. Mary
..........here is Cape Street
 89. Mount, Francis, labourer
 91. McCamley, Patrick, labourer
 93. Maglone, J. J., labourer
 95. Barlow, Miss Annie
 97. McCann, Henry
 99. Mallon, Thos., fitter
101. McKenna, Miss I.
103. Lavery, John
105. McKeown, John, labourer
107. Heaney, T. J., labourer
109. Henderson, Joseph, labourer
111. Monaghan, J., bookkeeper
113. Reid, William
115. Bloomer, Mrs. Margaret
117. Byrne, P. J., grocer
                               __________

   2. McDonnell, John, grocer
   4. McEntee, Mrs. Mary
   "   Moreland, Mrs. Mary
   6. Moreland, Mrs. Alice
   8. Gilmore, W. J.
 10. McKay, Francis, labourer
 12. Donegan, John, tailor
 14. Wilson, Peter, labourer
 16. Downey, James, labourer
 18. McCauley, Mrs. Sarah
 20. Mooney, Wm., tailor
 22. Fitzpatrick, Mrs. Mary Ellen
 24. King, James
 26. O'Rawe, Richard, labourer
 28. Fox, William, printer
 30. Farrell, John, labourer
 32. McQuillan, Thos., labourer
 34. Fenton, Mrs. Elizabeth
 36. Prendergast, Mrs. Sarah Jane
 38. Whinery, John, labourer
 40. Lennon, Sarah
 42. Darragh, John, dealer
 44. McCrory, Matthew, grocer
..........here is Osman Street
46, 48. St. Patrick's P.E. School - Miss Sarah A. Close, principal
 50. Lidster, Geo., grocer
 52. Lennon, Mrs.
 54. Tennison, Joseph
 56. McKey, Patrick, labourer
 58. McAree, Jos., carter
 60. McShane, Thos.
 62. O'Hara, John, tailor
 64. Lawlor, Mrs. Amanda
 66. Cree, Mrs.
 68. Lindon, T., hair dresser
 70. Hann, Mrs. Bridget
 72. Camarody, Thos., labourer
 74. Rosbotham, Thomas, brick layer
 76. Webb, Mrs. M. J.
..........here is Cape Street
 84. Nugent, Wm., painter
 86. Hawkins, P., machinist
 88. Doherty, James, labourer
 90. McCartan, Mrs. Mary Ellen
 92. Hughes, Miss Susan
 94. Morgan, B., labourer
 96. Gavin, Mrs. Jane
 98. O'Neill, Mrs. Mary Ellen
100. Greer, Thomas, labourer
102. McCallum, Peter
104. McMorrough, J., labourer
106. Bellew, M., store man
108-110. McCullough, P., grocer

Ballarat Street
at 91 Ravenhill Road

   1. Denny, Dr. C. T.
 1a. Davis, John, builder
   5. Orr, Jas., labourer
..........here is St. Kilda Street
   7. Barkley, John, grocer
   9. Henderson, Jas., painter
 11. Payne, H., coal trimmer
 13. Craig, James, store man
 15. McClements, T., fitter
 17. Glover, Miss Mary, weaver
 19. Collins, Alfred, labourer
 21. Coubrough, M., tinsmith
 23. Stirling, W. J., welder
 25. Sinton, Walter, joiner
 27. Winter, Mrs. Ellen
 29. Wilson, Wm., plumber
 31. McKibben, Miss C.
 33. Carser, Joseph, labourer
 35. Williams, Mrs. M.
 37. Picking, ?, labourer
..........here is St. Kilda Street
 39. Henderson, Robt., motorman
 41. Jamison, A., labourer
 43. Murphy, Robert, electrician
 45. Thompson, Jas., aircraft worker
 47. Hawkes, J., driller
 49. Montgomery, Samuel, labourer
 51. Adams, Mrs. Sarah
 53. Stewart, W. T., butcher
 55. Hagan, W. J., store man
 57. Martin, Mrs. Elizabeth
 59. Hyde, Mrs. Sarah
 61. Wilson, Mrs.
 63. Connolly, Mrs.
 65. Spence, Thomas, labourer
 67. Hawks, Samuel, crane driver
 69. Hoey, W. J.
 71. Williams, J. A., moulder
 73. Jeffrey, J., boiler maker
 75. Gaw, T., labourer
 77. Riddles, John, joiner
 79. Maxwell, Hugh, labourer
 81. Hyde, John, cabinet maker
 83. Millar, H. A., labourer
 85. McCausland, R., labourer
       McCrea, E., & Co., paper bag manufacturers
                              __________

   2. Ball, Mrs.
   4. Douey, Jos., motor mechanic
   6. Getgood, G., aircraft worker
   8. Fisher, Hugh, railway driver
 10. Greenlees, Samuel, printer
 12. Rainey, Mrs. Ellen
 14. Martin, Mrs.
 16. Crilly, William, labourer
 18. Deyermond, W. J., joiner
 20. Kerr, J.
 22. Livingstone, Thos., labourer
 24. Cranston, A., clinic worker
 26. McCarthy, A., lamp lighter
 28. Dornan, Wm., labourer
 30. Johnston, Mrs. Clara
 32. Weir, W. M., labourer
 34. Boyes, Fred., motorman
 36. Brown, Henry, welder
 38. Orr, C., labourer
 40. Carson, Matthew, labourer
 42. McDowell, Andrew, labourer
 44. Close, Robt., driver
 46. Kennedy, S. J., labourer
 48. Mawhinney, H., labourer
 50. Rowan, Robt., motorman
 52. Henderson, Wm., driller
 54. Whiteside, W. R., painter
 56. Henderson, J. W., labourer
       Willowfield Parochial Mission Hall
       Inglis & Co. (motor works)
       Kirk, Alister, & Co. Ltd., motor engineers
       Swinson's Engineering Works, engineers
 66. Canavan, David, caretaker
       G.P.O. Garage

Ballycarry Street
from 34 Ballymoney Street to Ballyclare Street

   1. Murray, Edward, spirit merchant
   3. McDowell, John
   5. Bamford, Mary
   7. Cullen, Robert, boot maker
   9. Campbell, Agnes
 11. Doherty, Mrs.
13-15. Occupied
 17. Cosgrove, James
 19. Bell, J. E., R.A.F.
 21. Vacant
 23. Wilson, Jones
 25. Scott, Samuel
 27. McKee, John
 29. Redman, Robert
 31. Bateman, Mary Ann
 33. Occupied
 35. Cairns, Margaret
 37. Vacant
 39. Neill, Robert James
 41. Cunningham, George
 43. Vacant
 45. McCleave, Martha
 47. Beattie, Mrs.
 49. Nolan, William
 51. Occupied
53-69. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Gibson, Mrs. E.
   6. Smallwood, William H.
8-16. Vacant
 18. Crowe, Florence
 20. Sheehan, Daniel
 22. Young, John, labourer
 24. Lawther, Mrs. Sarah
26-28. Occupied
..........here is Ballycastle Street
 30. McAllister, Charles
 32. Occupied
 34. Ritchie, John, corker
 36. McCrory, Mrs.
 38. Rodgers, Miss G.
..........here is Ballynure Street
..........here is Ballyclare Street

Ballycastle Street
from 197 Oldpark Road to Ballycarry Street

   1. Side door
   3. Smyth, ?
   5. Johnston, Thomas, labourer
   7. Stewart, Mrs. Margaret
   9. Berry, Thomas, driller
 11. Sloan, William
 13. Beattie, Mrs. Martha
 15. Swann, Alexander
 17. Grundle, Edmund, mounter
 19. Wallace, Thomas
 21. Boyd, Mrs. Sarah
 23. Smyth, Miss Mary
 25. Johnston, Margaret
 27. Jackson, George, butcher
 29. Boyd, John, labourer
 31. Adrain, ?
 33. McQuitty, Wm., fitter
 35. Reid, Walter
 37. Rice, Jas. Logan, shipwright
                              __________

   2. Craig, William, store keeper
   4. Brown, Mrs. Margaret
   6. Millen, R. A., fitter
   8. Boyd, Samuel A.
 10. Bigger, J.
 12. Maltman, Norman, rivetter
 14. Vacant
 16. Low, Mrs. A. G.
 18. Black, Samuel, labourer
 20. Dubois, Mrs.
 22. Vacant
 24. Robinson, W. C., carter
 26. Foster, Edward, labourer
 28. Pennock, Gordon, labourer
 30. Hendry, John E., labourer
 32. French, Geo., shoe maker
 34. McQuade, Wm., rivetter
 36. McGrath, H., labourer
 38. Vacant

Ballyclare Street
from 219 Oldpark Road to Ballycarry Street

1-39. Vacant ground
                              __________

 2a. Side door
2-46. Vacant ground

Ballygomartin Road
at 66 Woodvale Road

   1. Lecture Hall (rear entrance)
       McGladery, Samuel
   5. Young, F. W., mineral water manufacturer
   7. Vacant
   9. Nixon, Alderman J., M.P.
 11. McCreery, Mrs. Ellen
 13. Stone, F., pianist
 15. Ramsey, Andw. D., provision merchant
 17. Brown, Mrs. M.
 21. Woodvale Cricket Club
 23. McAlpin, R., traveller
 25. Weir, Robert, motorman
 27. Sterling, D. C.
 29. Barnes, W. J., dairyman
 31. Gilpin, N., grocer
 33. Kirk, Robert
 35. Morton, Mrs. E.
 37. Quinn, Robert R.
 39. Lappin, A., R.U.C.
 41. Conway, J., overseer
 43. Keers, Mrs. E.
 45. McCullough, William
 47. HcIvor, H., teacher (McIvor)
 49. Montgomery, Mrs. J.
 51. McDonald, Rev. J. R., M.A.
..........here is Twaddell Avenue
51a-53. Vacant ground
 55. Bowles, S., metal merchant
 57. Wilson, Jas., traveller
 59. Rainey, F., pattern maker
 61. Morton, George
 63. Bailie, John G., painter
 65. Campbell, Jas., conductor
 67. McAreavey, W., engineer
..........here is Rutherglen Street
 69. Shanks, Wm., painter
 71. Armstrong, Robt., engineer
 73. McVeigh, D., agent
 75. Baxter, Mrs. Jane
 77. Fullerton, William
 79. Walker, W.
 81. Baillie, Jas., labourer
..........here is Glencairn Street
 83. McClerkin, David, grocer
 85. Kirkpatrick, W. J., fitter
 87. Averill, Mrs. Lilian
 89. Waterworth, T., pattern maker
 91. Hunter, Margaret
 93. McKeen, Robert
..........here is Glencairn Crescent
 99. Megarry, E., confectioner
101. Livingstone, H., store man
103. Nicholl, John A., fitter
105. Taylor, H., J.P., M.B.E.
107. Gibson, H., fitter
109. Craig, Mrs. Margaret
111. Bleakley, David
113. Radcliffe, F. W., engineer
115. Salters, W., dairyman
117. McCartney, A.
..........here is Glencairn Road
        Vacant ground
129. McKeown, A., civil servant
131. McAreavey, Miss Elsie
133. Radcliffe, Jas., brick layer
135. Wright, J. W.
137. Pringle, Alex., draughtsman
139. McMurray, E., engineer
141. Brown, E., boot merchant
143. Crowe, John
145. Wilson, Cecil, clerk
147. Shannon, J., draper
149. McIlroy, Robert, tenter
151. Gow, Chas., miller
153. Valentine, Mrs. Margt. Ann
155. O'Hara, Mrs.
157. Hill, W. J., clerk
159. Johnston, H., bread server
161. Meharg, Miss
163. McSorley, J., bank porter
165. White, Mrs.
167. McMaster, John
..........here is Westway Drive
171. Ballygomartin Recreation Club
173. McDowell, W. A., house furnisher
175. McKeown, Saml., house repairer
177. Stewart, R. A., R.U.C.
179. Wilkinson, R.
181. Armstrong, Robt., J.P., foreman
183. Beasant, John J.
185. Greenwood, G., pattern maker
187. Armstrong, J. E., R.U.C.
..........here is Lyndhurst Gardens
189. Ritchie, James, grocer
        Vacant ground
..........here is a Lane
199. Smiley, Mrs. M.
201. Willis, William
203. Thompson, Jas.
205. McMullan, Wm., wholesale confectioner
207. Dick, Miss C. E., teacher
209. Harper, E., plumber
211. Holmes, W.
213. McNamara, J., dental mch.
215. Clark, R. A., R.U.C.
217. Hill, George, builder
219. Moles, W. C., sheet metal worker
221. Nixon, G., prep. master
223. Warke, J., plumber
225. Niblock, Mrs.
227. Wilton, W. M., funeral furnisher
229. Suffern, Miss M. J.
231. Kyle, Mrs. C.
233. Hutchinson, Mrs. Eva
..........here is Ballymagarry
235. Craven, W. T., publican
237. Stringer, R., carrier
                               __________

       Woodvale park - side entrance
   2. Parkview Brickworks Ltd.
   4. Harkness, James
   6. Small, R. P., chemist
   8. Smyth, James
 10. Lusty, R.
 12. Field, Wm., stores
 14. Wilson, Mrs. S.
 16. O'Hara, John
 18. Johnson, Miss H.
 20. McCann, Adam, clerk
 22. Rountree, George, barman
24-26. Vacant ground
 28. Melville, Charles
 30. Kyle, Wm., insurance agent
 32. Anderson, Mrs. Annie
 34. McAlister, John, engineer
 36. Elliott, J., warehouseman
 38. Hughes, J. A., motorman
 40. Melville, Samuel
 42. McQuillan, James, store man
 44. Bishop, A., butcher
 46. Rutherford, John, fitter
 48. Millar, Robert, assistant inspector
 50. Earley, J., joiner
 52. Peacock, James
 54. Garage
 56. Garage
 58. The Glen, boot repair depot
 60. Garage
62-66. Forth River P.E. School - S. Gallaher, principal
68-70. Vacant ground
 72. McCutcheon, Robt., clerk
 74. Caulfield, David, bus conductor
 76. McKelvey, Robert
 78. Adrain, Mrs. Sarah
 80. Adrain, John J., brick layer
 82. Lindsay, Robert, brick layer
 84. Macauley, R., measurer
 86. Boyd, Mrs.
 88. Atkinson, T. H., R.U.C.
 90. Walker, J., mechanic
 92. Fleming, Joseph, rep. engineer
 94. Robinson, William
 96. Moffitt, A. E., R.U.C.
 98. Bamford, Mrs.
100. Johnston, Mrs. Sarah
102. Murphy, John
104. McKeown, Samuel, grocer
106. Simpson, C., school master
108. Bowden, Mrs. Margaret
110-112. Vacant ground
114. McIlveen, John
116. Montgomery, J., brush maker
118. Craven, John J., clerk
120. Holmes, W.
122. Entwistle, J. T., manager
124. Larmour, R. A., tailor
126. Martin, Mrs.
128. Baird, S. G., R.U.C.
130. Martin, S. A., grocer
..........here is West Circular Road
132-140. Vacant ground
142. McAfee, Mrs. Elizabeth
144. Wiggins, Samuel
146. Watson, C., secretary
148. Mawhinney, Samuel, R.U.C.
150. Finlay, S.
156. Duffield, Mrs. Margaret
158. Ellis, Mrs.
160. Baird, Mrs. Minnie
162. Ferris, Mrs. Elizabeth
164. Culbert, Geo., pawn broker
166. Henderson, Mrs. J.
168. Heaney, Wm. J., foreman
170. Boyd, Samuel, meat inspector
172. Trimble, A., baker
174. Higgin, David, foreman
176. Tougher, J.
178. Abernethy, J., draughtsman
180. Watson, John, traveller
182. McMahon, W. G., bookkeeper
184. Jackson, J. C., draper
186. Vance, T. J., yarn merchant
188. Greenaway, Mrs. S.
190. Andrews, Robert N., traveller
192. Alexander, J. H., tram driver
194. Reid, H. F. McCune
                                 Springhill
        Stringer, Thos., driver
        Kirkwood, J., farmer
        Brown, James, dairyman
        McKeever, H., dairyman
        Forsythe, E., farmer
        Hamill, J., farmer
        Magee, A., farmer
        Morrison, W., farmer
        Booth, Mrs. Elizabeth

Ballyhanwood Road
from King's Road to Old Gilnahirk Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

                               Coombe Croft
       English, H.
                                   Moyard
       Fair, Henry, estate agent
                         Ballyhanwood House
       Morrow, Adam
                                   Hillcrest
       Gilchrist, Henry
                                Mount Nebo
       Watson, H. L.
                                __________

                            Fairybank Nursery
       Bathgate, Mrs.
       Heery, John, labourer
                                 Beechview
       McDowell, Samuel
                                 Hill House

       Morrow, William
                            Ben Vista Cottage
       Occupied
                                  Ben Vista
       Morrow, W. R., J.P.
                                  Lockview
       Morrow, Richard
                                   Kennies
       Kenny, Gerald H., director
       Hill, W. A., joiner
                              Sylvan Cottage
       King, Henry, bookkeeper
                                    Wilmar
       McMahon, Wm. J., photographer
                                     Ismay
       Mann, Miss
                                  Springhill
       McKibben, Robert, tailor

Ballymagarry
at 235 Ballygomartin Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

                                   Whitehill
       Donnelly, Mrs. Sarah
       Donnelly, Samuel
                                 Loughview
       Thompson, William
                                  Parkview
       Hoy, Allen, farmer

Ballymena Street
from 185 Oldpark Road to Ballycarry Street

   1. Devine, Robert
   3. Lamb, Jos., labourer
   5. Stewart, John, iron turner
   7. Somerville, Robert, labourer
   9. Jackson, Mrs. Bessie
 11. Jackson, G., labourer
 13. Higgins, Jas., basket maker
 15. McCrum, Albert, labourer
 17. Lamb, Miss Jane
 19. Stanton, Miss Lily
21-23. Occupied
 25. Lambe, Jas., stone cutter
 27. Ingram, Mrs.
 29. Foreman, Thomas, joiner
 31. Adams, ?
 33. Reid, William, compositor
 35. Walker, Wm., plater's helper
 37. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Boyd, William
   4. Shivers, Andrew
   6. Swan, John, labourer
   8. Timney, Jas., engineer
 10. Lambe, Mrs. S.
 12. McCallion, Mrs. E.
 14. Turner, Mrs.
 16. Porter, Jas., tailor
 18. Crone, Mrs. Martha
 20. McAllister, ?
 22. Hoey, David, moulder
 24. Weir, James
 26. Kernohan, Joseph
 28. McKane, Jas., labourer
 30. Black, R., brick layer
 32. Johnston, Mrs.
 34. Wylie, Mrs.
 36. Vacant

Ballymoney Street
from 173a Oldpark Road to Rosevale Street

   1. Berry, Mrs. Elizabeth
   3. Watt, Elizabeth
   5. Gilmore, John, labourer
   7. Reid, Mrs. Agnes
   9. Neill, Mrs. Mary
 11. Thompson, Arthur, tailor
 13. Bowen, Paul, labourer
 15. Hartley, Gilbert
 17. McKibbin, L., labourer
 19. Hutchinson, Mrs. Caroline
21-23. Robinson, H., coal merchant
 25. Robinson, James, coal merchant
 27. Gowdy, Mrs.
 29. Jamison, Hugh, polisher
 31. Flanagan, John, engineer
 33. Houston, Jane
 35. Hunter, William, cleaner
 37. Scott, Samuel, labourer
 39. Fowler, Robert, fitter
 41. Craig, William, labourer
 43. Weir, T. H., labourer
 45. Wilson, Miss Martha
 47. McLarnon, Joseph, carter
 49. Weir, George, labourer
 51. Bracken, T., moulder
 53. Bell, Andrew, labourer
 55. Hall, Mrs. Susan
                               __________

   2. Bill, James
   4. Crymble, Charles
   6. Gifford, F., cloth passer
   8. Crawford, Mrs. Julia A.
 10. Phillips, James, driller
 12. Quinn, Mrs. E.
 14. Moore, ?
 16. Whiteside, H., machinist
 18. Holyoak, Thomas, labourer
 20. McMaster, John, barber
 22. Campbell, Ben., french polisher
 24. Truesdale, John, labourer
 26. Hunter, Robert, blacksmith
 28. Crymble, Robert, joiner
 30. Lamb, Mrs.
 32. Vacant
 34. Murray, Edward
..........here is Ballycarry Street
 36. Vacant

Ballymurphy Street
from Beechmount Drive to Beechmount Street

..........here is Beechmount Parade
..........here is Clowney Street
..........here is Amcomri Street
..........here is Locan Street
..........here is Beechmount Street
..........here is Beechmount Crescent
                               __________

       Vacant

Ballynure Street
from 209 Oldpark Road to Ballycarry Street

1-19. Vacant ground
 21. Vacant
 23. Boyd, L.
 25. Lockhart, D. W. G.
 27. McClements, Allen Hayes
 29. Occupied
 31. Skinner, R.
 33. Skinner, M.
                               __________

2-38. Vacant

Ballysillan Park
from 252 Ballysillan Road to Horseshoe Road

   2. Side door
4-6. Vacant ground
   8. Connor, Chas., merchant tailor
 10. Stevenson, Mrs. Jane
 12. Greene, James, motor man
 14. Hutchinson, S. J., joiner
 16. Hunter, George
 18. Kemlo, Andrew, civil servant
 20. Kernaghan, John, plumber
 22. Codd, Mrs.
 24. Hall, Robert J., brush maker
 26. Crowe, William, traveller
 28. Jordan, Stephen, plumber
 30. Shannon, George
 32. Glasby, Alex., traveller
 34. Considine, E. W., manager
 36. Smyth, Ernest, salesman
 38. White, D. J., motor driver
..........here is a New Road
 40. Campbell, Mrs.
 42. Tumelty, A. H., engineer
 44. Bulloch, J. A., traveller
 46. McGurk, J., manager
 48. Dykes, G. Y., manager
 50. Russell, T., watchman
       Vacant ground
..........here is Tyndale Park

Ballysillan Road
from 771 Crumlin Road to Old Cavehill Road

   1. Murray, William
   3. Irvine, S., iron moulder
   5. Encell, Mrs. E.
   7. Nelson, H., boiler coverer
   9. Gamble, N., teacher
 11. Quinn, Hamilton, compositor
 13. Anderson, Mrs. E.
 15. Brown, Mrs. L.
 17. Hayden, M. G.
 19. Hogg, John, P.O. engineer
 21. Hardy, Frederick, conductor
 23. Marno, Albert, docker
 25. Reid, Mrs. Annie
 27. Riddell, Mrs. C. E.
 29. Jones, Rebecca
 31. Boomer, Wm. H., engineer
 33. Johnston, Albert J.
 35. Tate, Mrs. Elizabeth
 37. Wilson, Samuel, R.U.C.
 39. Shaw, George, traveller
 41. Duff, George
 43. Craig, Robt. J.
 45. Mateer, Matthew, hackle maker
 47. Vacant ground
 49. McDonald, Robert
 69. Victoria Homes and Shamrock Lodge, Balmoral Boys' School, J. Bridges, manager
71-227. Vacant ground
229. Boyd, Robt., turner
231. Smith, F. D., fitter
233. Martin, Andrew, fitter
235. Irwin, John, bread server
237. Owens, D., checker
239. Vacant ground
241. Malloy, Geo., bundler
243. Sherrie, Daniel, fitter
245. Fisher, Samuel, fitter
247. McKane, R., insurance agent
249. Aiken, Miss Margaret
251. Cairns, Thos., shipwright
253. Allen, John, compositor
255. Wray, Wm., teacher
257. McGall, Fredk., foreman
259. Smylie, Robt., grocer
..........here is Oldpark Road
261-303. Vacant ground
..........here is Formby Park
305-315. Vacant ground
317. Spiers, Robert, bank clerk
319. Moreland, J., Corporation official
321. Montgomery, R., dairyman
..........here is Wallasey Park
323-335. Vacant ground
337. Robb, John, labourer
339. Vacant
341-415. Vacant ground
..........here is Joanmount Gardens
417. Fitzgerald, W. T., newsagent
419-421. McCorkell Bros., grocers. T.N. 44550
423-429. Vacant ground
431. Partridge, Jos., labourer
433. McAleavey, M., labourer
435-637. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
        City Boundary
        Vacant ground
        Occupier,. H.M. Govt.
..........here is Sunningdale Park North
                                Tudor House
        Daly, S.
..........here is Cooldarragh Park
                                 Cooltaragh
        Daly, Morris
                                 Greenroof
        Todd, Douglas, manager
                                   Rydings
        Garvin, S., grocer
                                Rosemount
        N.F.S. Station
..........here is Cooldarragh Park North
                               Three Ways
        Lynch, L. B.
                                  Braemar
        Convery, Mrs. Mary
        Cavehill P.E. School - J. J. Tomson, principal
                              __________

        Ballysillan Presbyterian Church Lecture Hall
                              Church Cottage
        Neill, Albert E., sexton
..........here is Glenside Drive
   2. McDowell, Mrs.
   4. Wilson, Robert, joiner
   6. McMullan, Samuel
   8. Taggart, Andrew J.
 10. Adair, Mrs. C.
 12. Simpson, Wm., joiner
 14. McCord, Samuel, fitter
 16. Johnston, C., traveller
 18. McCone, J., postman
 20. Johnstone, G., traveller
 22. Murray, Edward, sheet metal worker
 24. Shanks, Miss L. E., machinist
 26. Shannon, J., plater
 28. McDonald, T. H., engineer
 30. Alexander, Thomas
 32. Park, William H., manager
 34. For development
 36. White, Mrs. Jane E.
38-40. For development
 42. Cairns, Miss M. A.
 44. For development
 46. Hogg, Hamilton, builder
 48. Hogg, F. J., builder
 50. Hogg, Edward
       Vacant ground
156. Dunbar, Mrs. S. J.
..........here is Silverstream Gardens
200. Stevenson, Wm., carpenter
202. Porter, Mrs.
204. Heeney, David, preparing master
206. Fawcett, John, dairyman
208. Lennon, Wm., tobacconist
..........here is Silverstream Park
210. McKinley, H., P.O. official
212. Foster, William
214. McGrath, Wm., driver
216. Miller, Robt., engineer
218. Day, James
220. Martin, Thomas, painter
222. McLernon, James, shipwright
..........here is Benview Park
228. Davidson, Wm., engineer
230. Smyth, J. W.
232. Wilgar, J., clerk
234. Bulloch's Lending Library
234a. Marigold Bakery
236. Burns, Mrs. E., draper
236a. McKay, James T., butcher
238. Eaton, Wm., insurance agent
240. McCallan, James, baker
242. McClughan, Mrs.
244. Mackenzie, H., joiner
246. Blair, Wm., crane man
248. Horner, William J., fitter
250. Rainey, Georgina, draper
252. Lindsay, E., grocer
..........here is Ballysillan Park
254-270. Vacant ground
272. Clarke, Mrs.
274. Morrow, Wm. J., marine engineer
276. Russell, J., traveller
278. Morton, Fred, inspector
280. Quinn, Henry, clerk
282. Mawhinney, Alex. Frew, driver
284. McClintock, Chas., time keeper
286. Irwin, Thomas L.
288. Williamson, Hugh, engineer
290. Phillips, John, agent
292. Shannon, Harold, plater
294-304. Vacant ground
306. Murphy, J. C.
308. Stevens, Hugh, rivetter
310. Walker, Thomas, traveller
312. Burns, Arthur
314. Moore, George, R.U.C.
316. Graham, William, engineer
318. Dodds, Geo. R., tram conductor
320. Glass, W. A., bus driver
322. Murdock, R. H., boiler maker
324. Johnson, Ruth
326. McGarvey, J. A., grocer
                                    Glencar
        Thompson, Miss Annie
328. Lutton, R.
330. Dalton, Ernest, foreman
332. Neilly, W., clerk
338. Burns, Thomas, clerk
340. Wyke, Frank, printer
342. Collins, J. H., mechanic
344. Brodrick, George F., artist
346. Lyttle, Ross, R.U.C.
348. Wright, Robt., machine rlr.
        Vacant ground
350. Rogers, Wesley
352. McCallum, James
354. Graham, Miss Violet
356. Cowser, Mrs.
        Eglinton Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. Houston, B.A.
        McConnell, Joseph
                           Upper Carr's Glen
        Craig, Mrs.
492. Moore, Geo., confectioner
494. Kirkwood, R. E., engineer
                          Mountpleasant Huts
   1. Redpath, James, dealer
   2. Redpath, Wm., painter
       McKee, Frederick W., tea merchant
       Vacant ground
........here is Brianville Park
       City Boundary
                                     Struie
       Simpson, A. J., bank manager
                                  Moorfield
       McAdam, Alex., accountant
..........here is Slievedarragh Park
                                   Broncarl
       Brown, Alex.
                                   Dunsillan
       Lamont, Mrs.
                                 Belle Vista
       Wightman, Edward, clerk
                                      Erne
       Patterson, Robt. R., insurance official
                                 Glenmornan
       Laird, Dr. N. D.
..........here is Shanlieve Park
..........here is Cavehill Road Upper

Balmoral Avenue
from 450 Lisburn Road to 153 Malone Road

   1. Ireland, E., manager
   3. Agnew, R. J.
   5. McClatchey, Mrs.
   7. Hewitt, Robert J.
   9. Forbes, Mrs.
 11. Elliott, J., manufacturer
 13. Pickles, E.
 15. Cordner, W. J.
 17. Cordner, R. J., manager
 19. McLorn, T., insurance official
 21. Harcourt, F.
 23. McWilliams, W. R., accountant
 25. Dougal, John F., cashier
 27. Bradford, Mrs. M.
 29. Brown, R.
 31. Harris, Miss
 33. Lees, W. J.
..........here is Harberton Park
 37. Mayrs, T. Y. K., solicitor
 39. Ward, J. F., LL.B.
 41. Hall, Herbert, insurance official
..........here is Harberton Drive
 43. Warnock, F. V., Professor of engineering
 45. Muckart, James
 47. Hewitt, Mrs. M. F.
 49. McMullan, Edmund, manager
..........here is Harberton Avenue
 51. Annear, R. Lee, surveyor to Lloyd's Registrar
 53. Barry, William T.
 55. O'Neill, J. A. T.
 57. Ingram, D.
 59. McWatters, Louie
 61. McNair, Fredk.
..........here is Shrewsbury Gardens
 63. Harkness, W. A., building contractor
                        Rose Lodge Cottage
       McGonigal, Wm., caretaker
 69. Lupane, Chas., J.P., director
 71. Cheyne, Mrs.
..........here is Shrewsbury Park
 73. Sullivan, Herbert Cecil
 75. Prescott, G.
 77. Heron, T. M., solicitor
 79. Brown, Jas. F., dentist
 81. Titterington, Herbert J.
81a. McKee, J. Ritchie
 83. Stewart, Professor A. W.
 85. Crymble, Mrs. H.
 87. Dowling, Rev. D., M.A.
 89. Warnock, H. E., J.P.
 91. McAuley, M.
                               __________

   2. Malone Presbyterian Church Lecture Hall
   "   Society of Friends' Cemetery
   4. Malone Public Elementary School - W. Rea, B.A., prin.
6-8. Parker, D. J., confectioner
 10. Weir, Wm. J., commercial traveller
 12. Ellison, Miss M.
 14. Johnston, Richard
 16. Gordon, Samuel
 18. Petrie, Miss, school teacher
 20. Elliott, F., manufacturer
 22. Murphy, Mrs. J.
..........here is Balmoral Gardens
 24. Robb, William
 26. Finlay, W. Clelland
 28. Barclay, Mrs. R. M.
28a. Tammins, Mrs. Margaret A.
 30. Calvert, L. V.
 32. Hynds, W. J., Ministry of Supply
 34. Burns, Ivor
 36. Blair, William
..........here is Balmoral Drive
 38. Crampton, W. T.
 40. Jamison, Phillip B., managing director
 42. MacEwan, H. C.
 44. Scott, ?
 46. Rice, A. E., managing director
 48. Cassells, Joseph
48a. Drennan, Mrs.
 50. Hamilton, Dr. G., M.A., surgeon
50a. McGuigan, Wm., average adjuster
 52. Johnston, James A.
 54. Donaldson, Mrs. J.
 58. Waddell, Charles
 60. Watson, Mrs.
 62. Allen, Thomas Palmer
 64. Beatty, Rev. Martyn, D.D.
66a. Rodger, Eric
 66. Balmoral Hall, Ministry of Agriculture
 68. Hunter, Dr. J. Arnold
 70. Kingsmill, Mrs. A. W.
..........here is Malone Park Central
 78. Allen, Mrs.
 80. Knox, Mrs.
 82. Patton, J. G.
 84. Larmour, S. A., traveller
 86. Jannssens, Madame
 88. Porter, The Misses
 90. Llubere, Professor I. G. (Liubere)
 92. Collins, Mrs.
 94. Paton, Mrs. Gilbert
 96. Gunning, J. S. W., secretary
 98. McGranahan, Mrs.
100. McMullen, O., building contractor
102. Pratt, Edward M.
104. Young, Robert, musical warehouseman
106. Graham, Miss A.
108. Condy, Miss A. J.
110. Allan, Miss E.
112. Benson, Rev. W. J. R.
114. Macbeath, Prof. A.
116. Ferguson, H. R. M., M.D.
118. Neill, G. A. W., estate agent
120. Jackson, Wm., M.Sc.

Balmoral Drive
at 36 Balmoral Avenue

   1. Judge, Mrs. E.
   3. Sweney, N. H., D.I.
                               __________

   2. Crockart, Andrew, missionary
   4. Hetterby, J. H.

Balmoral Gardens
at 22 Balmoral Avenue

   1. Beatty, Jas., civil servant
   3. Christie, Henry James
   5. Irwin, Joseph W.
   7. Alexander, Mrs. A. I.
   9. Grimley, Brian
 11. Irwin, Wm. H., wholesale confectioner
                                __________

   2. Porter, H., overseer
   4. McComb, C. B., clerk
   6. Adams, John C.
   8. Houston, Miss
 10. Martin, W. J., inc. accountant
 12. Pyper, John, compositor

Balmoral Street
Selby Street to 64 Roden Street

   1. Wilson, R., engineer
   3. Clelland, Geo., labourer
   5. Sayers, H. J., conductor
   7. McClurg, Mrs.
   9. Millar, Jane
 11. Close, George, labourer
 13. Evans, Thomas, painter
 15. Thompson, Henry, clerk
 17. Stewart, Mrs.
 19. Doak, Wm., carpenter
 21. Fennell, T.
 23. Kerr, T., printer
 25. Thompson, Mrs. S.
 27. Larmour, Edward
 29. Dodds, J.
 31. McKeown, Mrs. E.
 33. Phillips, W., joiner
 35. Blair, Walter, brass finisher
 37. Patrick, Jas., grocer
                               __________

   2. Fox, Ben., linen lapper
   4. McNeice, R., french polisher
   6. Fowler, Mrs. M.
   8. May, David John, conductor
 10. Bowers, Samuel, stone cutter
 12. Totton, H., gardener
 14. Barrett, J., linen lapper
 16. McDonald, C., shoe maker
 18. Bradley, Mrs. M.
 20. Jess, Miss M.
 22. Hewitt, Robert, labourer
 24. Reilly, T. E., postal clerk
 26. Forsythe, Chas., bus conductor
 28. Stewart, David, labourer
 30. Richardson, Olivia
 32. Black, John, labourer
 34. Adams, Mrs. J.

Baltic Avenue
from 275 Antrim Road to Atlantic Avenue

 1a. Rodgers, Miss M.
1-3-3a. Rooney Bros., publicans. T.N. 43407
5-25. Vacant ground
                              __________

   2. Keany, P., Spirit Merchant. T.N. 43475
   4. Curry, S., carter
   6. McCartney, A.
   8. Barrett, Sergt. T., R.A.F.
 10. Ginnity, Edward
 12. Lenny, Michael
 14. Martin, John
 16. McCann, Patrick, plasterer
 18. O'Neill, J.
 20. Stewart, T., machine man
 22. Dalzell, James, electrician
 24. Harbinson, Robt., lorry driver
 26. McDyre, D., R.U.C.
 28. Todd, Mrs. Priscilla
 30. Bennett, William

Baltic Street
at 10 Rotterdam Street

   1. McClintock, Wm., welder
   3. Price, Mrs.
   5. McKeag, Mrs. A. C.
   7. Sloan, Wm., crane man
   9. Mulholland, Miss L.
 11. Savage, William, driver
 13. Murray, Wm., fitter
 15. Bittles, William, labourer
 17. Cook, Jas., iron dresser
 19. Morrison, Mrs. Annie
 21. Anderson, Wm., moulder
23-33. Store
 35. Vacant
 37. Brown, Mrs. E.
                               __________

   2. Speers, Robt., labourer
   4. Moffett, Robt., joiner
   6. Gateway
   8. McConnell, Jos., driver
 10. Price, Robt., labourer
 12. Guiney, Thomas, docker
 14. Bradshaw, Mrs. A.
 16. McCauley, W. J., labourer
 18. Porter, D., fireman
 20. Reid, Robt., labourer
 22. Hunter, Jos., labourer
 24. Porter, Miss G.
 26. McClintock, W., brass finisher
 28. Collins, James, fitter
 30. Atkinson, Mrs.
 32. McCord, Frank, labourer
 34. Porter, Wm. Thos., labourer
 36. Maginnes, Archie, packer
 38. Duckett, George, labourer
 40. Duckett, Joseph, labourer
 42. McClure, John
 44. McQuillan, Mrs. Catherine

Baltic Street East
at 4 Memel Street

   1. Cleland, J., labourer
   3. Scott, Minnie
   5. Taggart, Alexander, stager
   7. Megaw, James, seaman
   9. Megaw, Samuel, seaman
 11. Brown, John, labourer
 13. Quinn, Samuel, labourer
 15. Scott, J., labourer
 17. Moorehead, Miss Elizabeth
 19. Irvine, Mrs.
 21. Leckey, Geo., labourer
 23. Kenny, John, driver
 25. Lemon, Mrs. E.
 27. Cochrane, John, carter
                               __________

   6. Vacant
   8. Stewart, Mary Ellen
 10. Bishop, Wm., labourer
 12. Luke, Mrs. Jane
 14. Sirocco Works

Banbury Street
at 16 Mersey Street

   1. Hamilton, J.
   3. Keating, Robt., seaman
   5. Winters, Mrs.
   7. Hyams, Stanley, labourer
   9. Gilbert, Jos., rivetter
 11. Hewitt, Walter, cleaner
 13. Stitt, Jas., window cleaner
 15. Haire, H.
 17. Hamilton, J.
 21. Banbury Street Mission Hall
 23. Windrum, Wm., labourer
 25. Jardine, Mrs.
 27. Blair, Mrs. C.
 29. McCullough, Edw., labourer
 31. Magee, Hugh, fitter
 33. Leneghan, Henry, labourer
 35. Gordon, William, labourer
 37. Hume, Wm., labourer
 39. Bateman, S., labourer

   2. Stephens, Chas., rivetter
   4. McDonald, John, labourer
   6. Smith, Henry, soldier
   8. Gray, Wm., labourer
 10. Andrews, A., labourer
 12. Elliott, John, labourer
 14. Andrews, Robt., labourer
 16. Conn, Mrs.
 18. Haire, J.
 20. Andrew, T. C., labourer
 22. Mawhinney, Geo., engineer
 24. Dickson, Alexander, labourer
26-30. Occupied
 32. Currie, J., labourer
 34. Whiteside, Jos., butcher
 36. Thompson, N., labourer
 38. Clarke, George, confectioner

Bandon Street
from 36 Avoca Street to 186 Manor Street

   1. White, William James
   3. Agnew, D., labourer
   5. Anderson, Mrs. R.
   7. Anderson, E. G., watchman
   9. Blair, John, soldier
 11. Holland, Mrs. Georgina
 13. Woodward, John, labourer
 15. Brankin, Mrs. E.
 17. Corken, Wm., labourer
 19. Harkness, Robert James
 21. Megahey, John, meter inspector
 23. Best, Thomas, insurance agent
 25. Aicken, John, machinist
 27. Patterson, John D., engineer
 29. Side door
                               __________

   2. Munn, David
   4. Campbell, John, insurance agent
   6. McKinley, Miss Amy
   8. Barker, Mrs. E.
 10. Duncan, W., book finisher
 12. Rogers, Jas., butcher
 14. Craig, Mrs. Mary
 16. Bell, J., engineer
 18. McLees, Henry, electrician
 20. Brown, Mrs.
 22. Harris, James
 24. Kerr, John, driver
 26. Jackson, John, labourer
 28. Johnston, Mrs. Isabella
 30. Dawson, John, tenter
 32. Kirkpatrick, Gavin, stager
 34. Topping, Samuel, motorman

Bangor Street
from 14 Willowfield Street to Hamburg Street

   1. Houston, Samuel, labourer
   3. McAvoy, Edward, confectioner
   5. Hamilton, Robt., baker
   7. Norris, James, joiner
   9. Strachan, Mrs. Ellen
 11. McCarter, John, labourer
 13. Marshall, Samuel
 15. Tennent, John
 17. Scott, Mrs.
 19. McKee, David, labourer
 21. Hamilton, J.
 23. Magill, Mrs. L.
 25. McAvoy, Joseph, driver
 27. Hamilton, Thos., carter
 29. McClune, Mrs. M.
 31. Beattie, Thomas, labourer
                               __________

   2. McAvoy, Edw., confectioner
   4. Gray, Robert, motorman
   6. Brown, John, fitter
   8. Beck, Robert, labourer
 10. McMonagle, Mrs. Fanny
 12. Benson, Mrs. Sarah
 14. Richardson, E. F., sawyer
 16. McAvoy, Jas., motorman
 18. Alexander, John
 20. Rankin, R., crane driver
 22. Collins, Samuel, labourer
 24. Maxwell, James, bread server
 26. Maxwell, Jas., blacksmith
 28. Richardson, J.
 30. Beck, Mrs. E.
 32. Atkinson, Mrs. E.

Bank Street
from 2 Royal Avenue to Chapel Lane

   1. Provincial Bank House
   "   MacGrath, T. J., & Sons, solicitors
(1).  Rodden, W. L. H., Sinclair & Co., chartered accountants
7-17. St. Mary's Hall - Society of St. Vincent De Paul, Owen Kelly, president; A. J. Magill, secretary; James Brady, treasurer; P. Smyth, caretaker
 19. Murphy, Elizabeth, confectioner
 21. Hughes, Miss
 23. Butler, John, billposter
 25. McAlister, R. & D., Ltd., wholesale wine and spirit merchants
 27. McGouran, Gerard, Printer, Stationer, Account Book Manufacturer. T.N. 21555
 29. Wilson, William, Hardware Merchant
 31. McCune, Katherine
 33. Campbell, Maggie
 35. Murray, P., labourer
 37. Eastwood, Patrick
 39. McBurney, J., com. agent
                               __________

   2. Robertson, Ledlie, Ferguson & Co. Ltd., The Bank Buildings - Goods entrance
30-32. Kelly, Hugh, & Co., wine & spirit merchants
34-36. McLaughlin, Ptk., publican
38-44. Continental Cafe

Bankmore Street
from 1 Ormeau Road to Dublin Road

       Belfast Corporation Gasworks - Meter Dept.
..........here is Charlotte Street
..........here is Apsley Street
..........here is Maryville Street
 1a. Kirkpatrick's Engineering Works, electrical department
   1. Harkness, H. P., & Co., motor accessory factors
   3. Cronne & Co., finishers
   5. Walker, T., printer
                               __________

   2. Gillespie, H. (side door)
   4. Rafferty, John
   6. Gillespie, H., publican
   8. Fegan, R., labourer
 10. Rooney, John
 12. Stewart, Mrs.
 14. Percival, Lydia
 16. McAnally, W. J., carrier
..........here is Copeland Street
 18. Vacant
 20. Robinson, E., confectioner
 22. Emerson, David, clerk
 24. Law, John R., chauffeur
 26. Straghan, John, labourer
 28. Vacant
..........here is Charlotte Street
 30. Hanna, John, carter
 32. McDowell, John, labourer
 34. Middleton, W.
 36. Long, Robert, labourer
 38. McCadden, H., linen lapper
 40. Eaton, J., carter
 42. Downey, E.
 44. Boggis, Edw., wood turner
 46. O'Haire, Miss
 48. Dornan, J.
 50. Marsh, Jos., grocer
 52. Dummigan, W. J., sheet metal works. T.N. 23144
 54. Baird, Samuel, rigger
 56. Occupied
 58. McDevitt, H., & Co., publicans
..........here is Apsley Street
..........here is Craigmore Street
 60. Wilson, Mrs.
 62. Clulow, Jane
 64. Martin, John, grocer
..........here is Maryville Street
 66. Stanfield, Mrs.
 68. Magill, Samuel, tailor
 70. Moore, Mrs.
 72. Thompson, T. H.
 74. Morrison, Geo., shop assistant
 76. Lowe, Margaret, confectioner
..........here is Hardcastle Street
 78. Cochran & Co. Ltd., mineral water factory
 80. Noble, H. E., & Co. Ltd., fancy box makers
 82. McClelland & Rainey Ltd., fancy linens
 84. McCadden & Jeffers Ltd., Fancy Boxmakers, Printers, etc. T.N. 24877 (2 lines)

Bann Street
from 21 Oldpark Road to Barrow Street

   1. Moody, Wm., driller
   3. McWilliams, Wm., labourer
   5. Irvine, William
   7. Holland, Thomas, textile worker
   9. Ferguson, Miss Ellen
 11. Young, Mrs. Mary
 13. Bradley, Thomas, labourer
 15. Parker, Jas., hoist man
 17. Beggs, ?
 19. Lemon, John
 21. Horner, Wm., labourer
 23. McClean, R., soldier
 25. Waring, Wm., carter
 27. Kelly, Wm. Jas., labourer
 29. Thom, James, labourer
 31. Toan, Thos., labourer
 33. Hastings, Joseph
 35. McVeigh, H. H., labourer
 37. Braithwaite, Miss Frances
 39. Fleet, Mrs.
 41. Coulter, James, labourer
 43. Mullan, W. H.
 45. Larmour, Bennet
 47. McCreedy, James, labourer
 49. Hinchey, Thos., labourer
 51. Connolly, John, labourer
 53. Bratty, Reginald, labourer
 55. Smith, Arthur, carter
 57. Scott, Thos., labourer
 59. Smyth, Mrs. Alice
 61. Kennedy, John, labourer
                               __________

   6. Vacant ground
   8. Shields, David
 10. Bennett, N., labourer
 12. McKitterick, Thomas
 14. Pelan, Peter, painter
 16. Greenfield, J., labourer
 18. Crossley, Thomas
 20. Mercer, James, soldier
 22. McGrath, James, carter
 24. Todd, Mrs. Eno
 26. Briggs, Mrs.
 28. McNeill, Wm., painter
 30. Adair, Margaret
 32. Thompson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 34. Gaw, Ellen
 36. Bettice, Arthur, pensioner
38-40. Holland, William
 42. Mullan, Miss Agnes
 44. McClean, Susan
 46. Orr, John, labourer
 48. Dyer, Geo., labourer
 50. Stewart, Robert, labourer
 52. Morrow, Margaret
 54. McConnell, Elizabeth
 56. Cully, Wm., labourer
 58. Hasten, Alex.
 60. Humphries, Mrs. A.
 62. Hildridge, Samuel
 64. Graham, Samuel
 66. Ferguson, Wm., labourer
 68. Brown, Jas., labourer
 70. Walsh, Alex., labourer
 72. Pelan, Richard, labourer
 74. Neill, Samuel, labourer
 76. Hagan, W., labourer
 78. Woodward, Mrs. Mary

Bantry Street
from 12 Cawnpore Street to Leoville Street

   1. Costello, Mrs. Elizabeth
   3. McIlroy, Patrick, carter
   5. O'Callaghan, Mrs.
   7. McKenna, Patk., labourer
   9. Bannon, Joseph, bundler
 11. Hall, Mrs. Annie
 13. Fox, Richard, labourer
 15. Marley, Samuel, labourer
 17. Sullivan, Daniel
 19. Meehan, Gerald
 21. Harold, Mrs. Maria
 23. McGivern, A., cabinet maker
 25. Press, John, engineer
                               __________

   2. Brown, Mrs. Catherine
   4. Laverty, Hugh, labourer
   6. Cummings, John, motorman
   8. Carroll, Mrs.
 10. Murphy, Alex., labourer
 12. Mackle, James
 14. Carson, Miss
 16. Gallagher, Miss Jos.
 18. Laracy, Thomas, labourer
 20. Doran, James, labourer
 22. Christie, Robert, electrician
 24. Laverty, John, sawyer
 26. Carson, Andrew, iron turner

Bapaume Avenue
off Bell's Lane
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Cummins, Robert, labourer
   3. Tanner, Mrs. Ellen
   5. Campbell, C., postman
   7. Allen, John, engineer
   9. Robinson, John, printer
 11. McGrillen, John
 13. McDowell, Malcolm
 15. Johnston, Wm., sheet metal worker
 17. Smith, Joseph, clerk
 19. Forsyth, A. J., electrical engineer
 21. Stevenson, James
..........here is Picardy Avenue

                               __________

   2. Craig, Alex., electrician
   4. Finlay, John, driver
   6. Stewart, Alex., labourer
   8. Ritchie, Thos., messenger
 10. Cully, Wm. John, labourer
 12. Allen, Herbert Geo., labourer
 14. Hammond, Leslie, motor driver
 16. Jameson, John, labourer
 18. McCullough, David John, civil servant
 20. Cairns, John, male nurse
 22. Charters, Mrs. Edith
 24. Gill, John, bus driver
 26. Baxter, Jas., driller
 28. Hamilton, Robert

Barbour Street
Greencastle

1-7. Vacant
9-31. Vacant ground
                               __________

2-30. Vacant ground

Barginnis Street
from 376 Crumlin Road to Legmore Street

 1a. Gaston, S., grocer's assistant
1-3. Jones & Johnston, grocers
   5. Armstrong, Andrew
   7. McGrandles, G., dealer
   9. Gallagher, Jas., labourer
 11. Glass, Jas., labourer
 13. Coulter, Nathaniel, carter
 15. McAleer, Charles, butcher
 17. Fleming, Andrew, labourer
 19. Kernaghan, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Campbell, Margaret
   4. Magee, Thomas
   6. Conn, Sarah
   8. Douglas, J., labourer
 10. Wilson, James, labourer
 12. McAppin, Wm., labourer
 14. Magee, Jas., labourer
 16. Campbell, S.
18, 20. White, Thomas, grocer

Barnett's Road
at 106 King's Road

                                    Brazeel
       Megahey, Mrs.
                                   Rockvilla
       Ervine, William, salesman
                                  Brookvilla
       Keith, John, clerk
                                 Brooklands
       Clelland, J. G.
       Rea, Mrs.
                                  Glenavon
       McCullough, ?, builder
                            Castleview Cottages
       McKee, Jas. A., market gardener
 33. Madill, Thomas, secretary
 35. Craig, William J., clerk
 37. Occupied
 39. Hindson, Philip, inspector
 41. Hollywood, W., labourer
 43. Crothers, Stanley, electrician
                               __________

 2a. Wright, Misses A. & F.
 2b. Hill, C. I., bookkeeper
   2. Lemon, R. J.
   4. Spiers, Thomas, draper
                                   Crofton
       Occupier, H.M. Government
                                   Marietta
       Mackie, John Pringle
                            Marietta Cottage
       Law, John, gardener
..........here is Thornhill Park
                                   Laragh
       Valentine, S. J. M.
                                  Ardkeen
       Holden, Miss L.
                                  Rezende
       Millar, Mrs. E. J.
                                   Bantry
       Lough, W.
..........here is Thornhill Drive
                                   Clinen
   1. Brodie, J. K.
   2. Ardill, Robert
                                  Hillview
   1. Garrett, E. J., rent agent
   2. Smyth, Mrs. Helen E.
                               The Poplars
   1. Brewer, John
   2. Martin, Arthur
                               Laurel Bank
       Malcomson, Mrs. J.
                                 Langside
       Plenderleith, Wm.
 26. Occupied
 28. Dale, Misses A. E. & D.
 30. Occupied
 32. Turner, S.
..........here is Castleview Road
 34. Stewart, George, fitter
 36. Allen, Stanley
                             Oxford Cottage
       Points, Mrs.
                          Stormount Terrace
   1. Patterson, Mary
   2. Gray, David, welder
   3. Neilson, Mrs.
   4. Stafford, J.
   5. Bourke, Wm. Patrick
..........here is Summerhill Parade
 60. Henderson, Mrs.
 62. Kirk, J. A., shop assistant
 64. Perry, A.
 66. Gilmour, Wm. E., foreman
 68. Woods, W. I., civil servant
 70. Bibby, Robert, machinist
                                Summerhill
       Stuart, J. H.
 72. Occupied
 76. Browne, Arley, coal merchant
 78. MacGrath, Morris, solicitor
 80. Casey, Charles
 82. Jeffers, Jas. A., insurance official
 84. Jackson, John, traveller
 86. Fay, P. J.
 88. Occupied
 90. Ward, Thomas A.
 92. Sames, Harry, foreman
 94. Wylie, R. J.
 96. Maitland, J. A., coach builder
 98. Douglas, L. M., driver
100. McCunn, Duncan, draughtsman
102. Kirk, R., driller
104. Hunter, Henry H.
106. Valentine, D. W., civil servant

Baroda Drive
at 12 Baroda Street

   1. Turkington, G., checker
   3. McKitterick, S., driver
   5. Caldwell, T., engineer
   7. Armstrong, F., manager
   9. Campbell, ?, driver

Baroda Parade
at 24 Baroda Street

   1. Pollock, John, fireman
   3. Donning, W. J., engineer
   5. Jordan, Alfred P., R.U.C.
   7. McWilliams, W. J.
   9. Lindsay, Maurice, R.U.C.
                               __________

   2. Young, H. M., cabinet maker
   4. Brown, J., insurance official
   6. Patience, S.
   8. Wilkinson, Frank, mechanic
 10. McCormack, S., brick layer

Baroda Street
from 249 Ormeau Road to Elgin Street

       Hogg, James, & Son Ltd, builders & contractors
                               __________

   2. Spratt, Mary
   4. Byrne, Frank
   6. Walshe, ?
   8. Dickson, Thos., mechanic
 10. Falls, J. E.
 12. Fullerton, Norman, fitter
..........here is Baroda Drive
 14. McCullough, Thomas, baker
 16. Knox, E., manager
 18. Rennie, Thomas, salesman
 20. Fisher, S., iron turner
 22. Hanna, Mrs. B.
 24. Gibson, Frank, carter
..........here is Baroda Parade
 26. Stewart, G. V., shipwright
 28. McFadden, Wm., driver
 30. Bell, John, clerk
 32. Gould, Thomas, pattern maker
 34. Elliott, Louis, fitter
 36. McAllister, T.
..........here is Elgin Street

Barrack Street
from 28 Divis Street to Durham Street

1-31. Demolished
 33. Murphy, A.
 35. Connolly, Annie
 37. Demolished
39-41. Vacant
 43. Shevlin, Mark, labourer
 45. McCorry, Miss Teresa
47-49. Demolished
 51. Campbell, Isabell, grocer
                              __________

   2. Trainor, P., grocer
   4. Brankin, Miss R., grocer
   6. Woods, P., boot repairer
8-10. Kennedy, J., sculptor
       St. Mary's Secondary School, Bro. Brady, principal
 32. Curran, J., builder
 34. Malone, Edward, postman
 36. Hamill, Thomas, salesman
 38. O'Kane, Jas., coal merchant
 40. Kerr, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Institution Place
 46. Madden, B., cabinet maker
 48. Fox, C., motorman
 50. McGarry, Patrick
 52. O'Hagan, Catherine

Barrington Street
at 227 Donegall Road

   1. Horner, Jas., labourer
   3. Quigg, S. J., labourer
   5. Cairns, R.
   7. Riddles, H., labourer
   9. Stevenson, Malcolm, labourer
 11. McBride, Thomas, shipwright
 13. Crothers, R. J., brass finisher
 15. Webb, Mrs. A. B.
 17. Gilfillian, W., labourer
 19. McDevitt, William
 21. Stirling, W., driver
 23. Polly, S.
 25. Brown, Robert, painter
 27. Hylands, Joseph, shunter
 29. Nelson, J., labourer
 31. Johnston, Mrs.
 33. McCullough, Mrs. M. J.
 35. McNeice, A., plater's helper
 37. McIntyre, R.
...........here is Abingdon Street
                               __________

       Side door
   2. Garrett, R., crane driver
   4. Reid, Robert, labourer
   6. Lyttle, Mrs. E.
   8. Walker, J.
 10. Cairns, Ed., lamp lighter
 12. Lyttle, Mrs. R.
 14. Killen, Edward, labourer
 16. Meek, A. G., sheet metal worker
 18. Maxwell, H., brick layer
 20. Lovell, Mrs.
 22. Keating, Thos., labourer
 24. Leckey, E., labourer
 26. Blain, Mrs. Agnes
 28. Rea, Jos., porter
 30. Crawford, Geo., caulker
 32. Bateson, Jos., linesman
 34. Greer, Thomas, carter
 36. Chew, William, labourer
 38. Keys, Mrs. Elizabeth
 40. McVeigh, A., lamp lighter

Barrow Street
from Foyle Street to 210 Manor Street

   1. Irvine, Samuel, labourer
   3. Dodds, Mrs. Margaret
   5. Stewart, Mrs. Annie, confectioner
   7. Houston, James
   9. Kerr, David, labourer
 11. Laydon, William, blacksmith
 13. McClelland, A., packer
 15. Kerr, Samuel, labourer
 17. Hooks, Harry, pipe coverer
 19. Andrews, ?
 21. Tinsley, Thomas
 23. Bill, Jas., labourer
 25. Cahoon, Mrs.
 27. McNally, Samuel, labourer
29-31. Hooks, J., grocer
..........here is Shannon Street
 33. McCandless, J., butcher
 35. Moore, Robert, driver
 37. Vallely, Alfred, labourer
 39. Falls, Robert, soldier
 41. McCandless, David, labourer
 43. Skelton, Mrs. Isabella
 45. Craig, Mrs. Edith
 47. Martin, J., labourer
 49. McDonald, William, labourer
 51. Swan, James, labourer
 53. Sales, Herbert, soldier
 55. Anderson, J., labourer
 57. McCullough, Mrs. M.
 59. Occupied
 61. Robinson, E., fitter
 63. Ramsey, Mrs. Ethel
                               __________

..........here is Foyle Street
..........here is Bann Street
..........here is Shannon Street
   2. Green, Edward, carter
   4. Armstrong, William
   6. Mullan, Samuel, plumber
   8. Hanna, Robert, slater
 10. Kerr, James, compositor
 12. Kirkpatrick, Mrs.
 14. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 16. Espey, Frank
 18. Dunn, Samuel, coal filler

Barton Street
Selby Street to 80 Roden Street

   1. Maguire, Robert
   3. Strong, W. L., cleaner
   5. Hinton, Mrs. M. J.
   7. Rosbotham, Miss M. E.
   9. Rosbotham, R., clerk
 11. Hamilton, Thomas
 13. Armstrong, Mrs.
 15. Spencer, J., labourer
 17. Kirk, John, labourer
 19. Ferrett, Mrs. Margaret
 21. Devlin, S. C., traveller
 23. Fenner, Miss
 25. Smith, David, labourer
 27. Corlett, Wm., labourer
 29. Fitzpatrick, Mrs. Sarah, spirit merchant
                               __________

   2. McBride, Mrs.
   4. Hegan, James, railway man
   6. McCullough, H. K., R.A.F.
   8. Bell, William
 10. Scott, A., fitter
 12. Lyttle, John, fitter
 14. Stevenson, Wm., labourer
 16. Bell, Frank, labourer
 18. Dawson, David, labourer
 20. McCall, Charles, driver
 22. Rea, Samuel, labourer
 24. Sloan, Wm., joiner
 26. Gray, Chas., crane man
 28. Smyth, Robt., motorman

Baskin Street
from 48 Belvoir Street and Montrose Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Stranix, Albert
   5. Long, F. G., driver
   7. Winters, Miss Aggie
   9. Vacant
 11. Woodrow, J., labourer
 13. Clarke, Samuel
 15. Currie, Henry
 17. Lewis, Walter
 19. Brennan, A.
 21. McIlroy, H., shipwright
 23. Madden, W. J., labourer
 25. Toman, P.
 27. Gray, Jos., driller
 29. Stewart, Jas., labourer
 31. Lyons, Thos., labourer
 33. Giltrap, William
 35. Keenan, Mrs.
 37. Wallace, Wm., railwayman
 39. Lyttle, Mrs. Mary
                               __________

 2c. Orr, W. J., Building Contractor and Mortar Manufacturer
 2a. Henderson, W., yard
   2. Taylor, Mrs. M.
   4. Carson, W., labourer
   6. Friedman, H.
   8. Ritchie, Mrs.
 10. Creggan, Mrs.
 12. Dickey, John, labourer
 14. Ferguson, Samuel, labourer
 16. Coates, Mrs. Jean
 18. Scott, J.
 20. Morrow, J., labourer
 22. McKitterick, Thos., labourer
 24. Comer, E., labourer
 26. Wolff, Mrs.

Bath Place
from 79 Divis Street to Campbell's Row

       McKenna & McGinley, Ltd., aerated water manufacturers, Model Factory
                              __________

..........here is Boomer Street

Bathgate Drive
at 28 Belmont Road

   1. Streeter, H. E., draughtsman
   3. Fleming, J., librarian
   5. Milligan, John
   7. Bennett, James, engineer
   9. McCourt, John, boiler maker
 11. Wilson, Arthur
 13. Wright, Mrs.
 15. Baird, John, pattern maker
 17. Farrell, James
 19. McKinley, Robt., R.U.C.
 21. Wood, Samuel, electrical engineer
 23. McMichael, Mrs.
 25. Symington, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Quigley, John, labourer
   4. Humphries, T. H., R.U.C.
   6. Nelson, Samuel, manager
   8. Brown, Samuel, bread server
 10. Allen, Mrs.
 12. Heslip, Samuel, insurance agent
 14. Longmore, Hiram
 16. Shannon, Mrs.
 18. Mason, Richard, painter
 20. McLarnon, Mrs. E.
 22. McVea, David
 24. Heslip, Trevor
 26. Wilson, J., manager

Bathurst Court
at 12 Durham Street

   2. Masterson, W., tinsmith

Batley Street
from 106 Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Johnston, R., postman
   3. Rankin, David, holder-up
   5. Shields, Martha
   7. English, Samuel, cabinet maker
   9. Johnston, Robert, joiner
 11. Hill, Frederick, labourer
 13. Ferguson, Robt., caulker
 15. Shields, Robert, seaman
 17. Bailey, J., wholesale confectioner
                               __________

   2. Clarke, W. H., driver
   4. Reid, Wm., engineer
   6. Smyth, J.
   8. Young, Wm., driller
 10. Boyd, Albert
 12. Baillie, Jas., labourer
 14. Crozier, Mrs. A.
 16. Kydd, Robert, labourer
 18. Fleming, A., boiler maker
 20. Rainey, Wm., fitter
 22. Davidson, J., fitter's helper
 24. Rainey, William, joiner
 26. Boyce, Jas., labourer
 28. Greer, James, cleaner
 30. Weir, John, labourer

Battenberg Street
from 350 Shankill Road to Centurion Street

   1. Rice, Alex., iron turner
   3. Carson, Samuel, carter
   5. Vance, Wm. J., compositor
   7. McCann, Robt., block printer
   9. Hunter, George, investigator
 11. Greer, Wm., labourer
 13. Brown, Ed., window cleaner
 15. Hunter, Thomas
 23. Sales, James, labourer
 25. Cummings, Mrs. Olivia
 27. Sutherland, D., wood carver
 29. Smyth, Alex., driller
 31. Grayson, Robt., foreman
 33. Linton, Samuel, joiner
 35. Lamont, Miss Martha
 37. McArthur, Wm., labourer
37a. Adair, Wm., cabinet maker
 39. Hutton, W. R.
 41. Wilson, T. E., cutter
 43. Burge, David, time keeper
 45. Carmichael, Jas., carpenter
 47. McMillan, Jas., shoe maker
 49. McKeown, H.
..........here is Azamor Street
 51. Sproule, Robert
 53. Irwin, Thomas, fitter
 55. Osborne, Geo., rivetter
 57. Hughes, J., boot maker
 59. Barnett, James, labourer
 61. Fenning, James
 63. McClelland, Mrs. Annie
 65. McGrath, W., traveller
 67. Dickson, W. J., iron moulder
 69. McCann, Miss Sarah
 71. Edgar, Mrs.
 73. Bishop, Wm., machine man
 75. Andrews, Wm., baker
 77. Ferris, Robt., linen lapper
 79. Irvine, W., engine driver
 81. Ferguson, R. J., van man
 83. Barr,, Wm., hackle setter
 85. Occupied
 87. Armstrong, Miss E.
 89. Johnston, J. A., labourer
 91. Anderson, Miss Margaret
 93. Williams, Samuel, fitter
 95. Arnold, Charles, machine man
 97. Rodgers, Alexander
 99. Fleming, H., boiler maker
101. Henry, Mrs. Isabella
103. Thompson, J., flax dresser
                               __________

 2a. McManus, Chas., assistant manager
   2. Milliken, Samuel, pawn broker's assistant
   4. Baker, Geo., motorman
   6. McCarroll, Alfred
   8. McAlpine, Mrs. Minnie
 10. Thompson, Miss G. H.
 12. Linstrom, William
 14. Baxter, Herbert, driver
 16. Bell, William, watchman
 18. Mason, Edith
 20. Redpath, Robt., fitter
 22. McAlpine, W. J., iron turner
 24. Booth, Geo., labourer
 26. Morton, Geo., mechanic
 28. Gray, Mrs.
 30. Irvine, Thos., bread server
 32. Ball, Thomas, carter
 34. Averell, D., basket maker
 36. McCarrison, Mrs. Eliza
 38. Sedgwick, John
 40. Caldwell, Alfred G., labourer
 42. Lee, Oswald
 44. Mills, Jas., labourer
..........here is Azamor Street
 46. Nicholl, Edw., provision merchant
 48. Quiery, Sarah
 50. Campbell, Wm., driver
 52. Grey, Wm., watchman
 54. Adams, George, fitter
 56. McMillan, Miss Olivia
 58. Law, Thos., tiler
 60. McClughan, John, tenter
 62. Silvey, Thos., porter
 64. Black, Robt., machine man
 66. Webb, Edward, labourer
 68. Johnston, Jas., carpenter
 70. Whelan, H. B., french polisher
 72. Thompson, Jas., crane man
 74. Morton, John, labourer
 76. Crozier, Samuel, iron turner
 78. Cairns, Thos., mechanic
 80. Fenning, William, hackler
 82. Wright, William
 84. Graham, John, labourer
 86. Martin, Miss Lily
 88. Devlin, Wm., fitter
 90. Calderwood, T.
 92. Cochrane, Jos., red leader
 94. Wright, J. C., reeling master
 96. Shaw, William
 98. Manderson, John, store keeper
100. McMillan, Mrs. J.
102. McQuillan, Mrs.
104. Wilson, William, crane man
106. Scanlon, Edw., mechanic
108. Stewart, John, driller
110. Laughlin, Sarah
112. Kane, Miss M.
114. McIntosh, J., confectioner

Bawnmore Road
at 364 Lisburn Road

 15. Kennedy, J., linen business
 17. Vacant
 19. Green, Mrs. Nellie
 21. Nicholl, G., merchant
 23. Cotter, Mrs. R.
 25. MacIlwaine, F., bank official
 27. Caldwell, J. L.
 29. Finlay, Mrs.
 31. Mackay, William
 33. Brewster, Charles D.
..........here is Osborne Drive
 37. Morrison, N.
 39. O'Donel, Mrs. K. C.
 41. Ballantine, James, M.A.
 43. McConnell, J., LL.B., Barrister-at-Law
 45. McConnell, C. E., auctioneer
 47. Andrew, Mrs. S.
 49. Sloane, W. J., teacher
 51. Wood, Miss M.
 53. Holland, L., manager
 55. Hanna, A. S., jeweller
 57. Doxford, Major
 59. Forde, Archibald David
 61. McKeown, J. S.
 63. Simpson, Miss M.
 65. Aickin, Mrs.
 67. Sperling, Capt.
 69. McNally, George
 71. Meeks, Mrs.
..........here is Osborne Gardens
 87. Royal Belfast Academical Institution (Hall)
                           __________

   2. Burton, W. K.
   4. Skelly, Mrs. A.
   6. Taggart, A. C.
   8. Smith, Mrs. B.
 10. Shaw, Miss J.
 12. Chapman, Mrs.
 14. Bunting, W.
 16. Hurst, Owen E.
 18. Emerson, Miss
 20. Manning, R. V.
 22. Sheppard, F., linen business
 24. Beattie, James
 26. Shepperd, E. R.
 28. Bradshaw, Mrs. Edith
 30. Davidson, Miss M. G.
 32. Steen, Mrs. T. A.
 34. Martin, Mrs. Pierce
 36. Ross, Mrs. A.
 38. Hilland, W.
 40. Simms, Miss E.
 42. Goligher, Geo. S., architect
 44. Merrick, A. S.
 46. Elliott, Mrs. Margaret
 48. Temple, John
 50. Malcolmson, T., bank official
 52. McIlvenna, Mrs. M.
 54. Black, Stewart
 56. Dunn, Major
 58. Dunn, William
 60. Sweeney, J. C., auctioneer
 62. Boyd, S. R.
 64. Newman, ?, R.A.F.
 66. Joy, Bruce
 68. Irwin, W. H.
 70. Crawford, Mrs. A. R.
..........here is Osborne Gardens
 74. Wilson, Mrs. Maud
 76. McLean, The Misses

Baywood Street
at 34 Memel Street

   1. Bowman, Mrs. T.
   3. Turner, Samuel, labourer
   5. Murray, John, labourer
   7. Close, Robert, labourer
   9. Majury, James, labourer
 11. McFarland, Chas., packer
 13. Campbell, Mrs. Martha
 15. Clarke, David, labourer
 17. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Salmond, Edwd., labourer
   4. Morrow, William, labourer
   6. Nixon, William, van man
   8. Baillie, John, labourer
 10. Spence, J.
 12. Culbert, Mrs. Mina
 14. Moffett, Mrs. Ellen
 16. Shaw, Jas., milk server
 18. Legerwood, Thomas
 20. Farmer, Robert

Beatrice Street
at 120 Roden Street

       McQuoid, C. & W., Ltd., builders and contractors
..........here is Roden Street
   1. Rooney Bros., publicans
 1a. McCann, Thomas J.

Bedeque Street
from 64 Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

   1. McCann, Miss T.
   3. Snodden, Thomas
   5. Boyle, Mrs.
   7. Boyle, Robert J., joiner
   9. Adair, James Ernest
 11. Carr, James, driver
 13. Montgomery, Johnston, clerk
 15. Lusty, Ernest, lamp lighter
 17. Moorhead, Andrew, presser
 19. Gordon, Miss M.
 21. Carr, A., clerk
 23. McAteer, William P., labourer
 25. Marshall, Robert, labourer
 27. Toome, F. C., clerk
 29. Cardwell, Joseph
 31. Armstrong, Agnes
 33. Douglas, Mrs. Anna
 35. Adair, John, tenter
 37. Armstrong, C., labourer
       Gateway
       Side door
                               __________

 2a. Shannon, David
   2. McStravagen, Mrs.
   4. Blake, George
   6. Irwin, Mary
   8. Simpson, Mrs.
 10. Kavanagh, James
 12. Campbell, Hugh
 14. McIlroy, Mrs.
 16. McCallum, Wm. J., lamp lighter
 18. Hazley, R., labourer
 20. Elnor, Fred C., piano tuner
 22. McCardle, Miss
 24. Logue, John, driller
 26. Millen, Mrs. E.
 28. Gilmer, Wm., fitter
 30. Cunningham, Miss Mary
 32. Young, E., agent
 34. Morrow, James
 36. Sweeny, Mrs. Emily
 38. Wigston, Frank
 40. Holtzman, Jack, tailor
 42. Scott, F.
 44. Side door

Bedford Street
from 16
Donegall Square South to Dublin Road

1-3. Occupied
   5. Montgomery, Wm., & Son, Auctioneers, Valuers, Real Estate Agents, Fire Loss Assessors and Surveyors. T.A.; "Assessors," Belfast. T.N. 24861 (2 lines)
   "   Hibernian Fire and General Insurance Company
   "   Dunlop, Miss Renee, dress maker
   "   Salvage Officer, Belfast area
   "   County Antrim Territorial and Air Force Association
   "   Lecky, T. B., & Co.
   "   Occupier, H.M. Govt.
   "   Worth, E. J.
   "   Crothers, J. W., agent
   "   Block & Anderson Ltd., Modern Office Machines. Manager, Mrs. H. G. Pickersgill. T.N. 25370
   "   Guardian Assurance Co. Ltd., Branch Manager, H. R. Hall, T.N., 21378
   "   Guardian Eastern Insurance Co. Ltd., Branch Manager, H. R. Hall
   "   Watt, Jas., watch importer
   "   Ewart, R. H., tailor
   "   Crowe, W., manufacturers' agent
   "   Matthews, E., & Son, commission agents
   "   McAleary, J., civil engineer
   "   Royal Typewriters
   "   The Associated Agencies
   "   Jack, A. P., agent
   "   Troughton, F. J., manufacturers' agent
   "   Amoa Chemical Co. Ltd., Manager for Ulster, Fred W. Woods
   "   Bradley, Victor H., printer
   7. Licenses & General Insurance Co. Ltd., Branch Manager, J. A. E. Siggins
   "   Abbott, S. B. I., & Co., incorporated accountants
   "   Wolfhill Spinning Co. Ltd. (Town Office). Works at Ligoniel. Town Office T.N. 20487. Works T.N. 43910
   "   Calculating & Statistical Service, Manager N. M. Morrison. T.N. 24635
   "   Rae, Arch, & Co., Insurance Brokers, London Assurance Corporation (Marine Department)
   "   Lestir, J. W. S., Office Equipment
   "   The Automatic Buffer Co.
   "   Higgins Manufacturing Co.
   "   Mather & Platt Ltd., engineers
   "   Ulster Industries Development Association, R. J. Frizzell, B.A., secy., organiser
   "   Millar, Andrew, & Co. Ltd., Preserve Manufacturers. Head Office T.N. 20583
   "   Silvertown Lubricants Ltd.
   "   The Dictaphone Co. Ltd.
   "   Neill, F. R., & Co., chartered accountants
   "   McFerran, W. K., linen buyer
   "   Atlas Assurance Co. Ltd., F. W. Leonard, Local Manager, C. B. Grimshaw & Sons, Agents. T.N. 24378
   "   McFerran, D. K., Agent
   "   Reynolds, Charles, & Co;., Agents. T.N. 21064. Representing, Babcock & Wilcox Ltd.; Consolidated Pneumatic Tool Co. Ltd.; Foamite Ltd.; Donald-Bean Insulators and Engineers Ltd.; Wolverhampton Corrugated Iron Co. (Robertson Protected Metal); Atlas Assurance Co. Ltd.
   "   Crawford, G., & Co., claims assessors
   "   Verity Ltd., electrical engineers
   "   Dowdall, E. J., & Shaw, incorporated accountants
   "   Bailie, W. T., agent
   "   Weir, John A., manufacturers' agent
   "   Cargill & Co., yarn merchants and bleachers
   "   Gracey, T., manufacturers' agent
   "   McIlroy, J. Moore, estate agent
   "   McCall & Zebedee, chartered accountants
   "   Crawford, W. E., manufacturers' agent
   "   Tuckman, P., agent
   "   Moore, R. M., agent
   "   Hayward, R., manufacturers' rep.
   "   Tedford, A., agent
   "   Smyth, J. S., agent
 7b. Murphy & Orr Ltd., Linen and Damask Merchants. T.N. 20129
..........here is James Street South
   9. Stokes, Wm. J., & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
11-13. Mallusk Bleaching and Finishing Co., Yarn Bleachers, Dyers, etc., Yarn and Cloth Merchants. T.N. 20055
   "   Irish Yarn Merchants' Association
   "   Dunn & Co., Auctioneers, Property Brokers. T.N. 23036
   "   Lewis, R. G. & J., boot and shoe warehousemen
   "   Steele, J. & R., manufacturers' agents
   "   Pennington, S., & Sons, damask manufacturers
 13. Hillsborough Linen Co. Ltd., Works, Hillsborough, Co. Down. T.N. 23694 (2 lines)
 15. Davison, H. J., linen merchant
   "   Fenner, J. H., mill furnisher
   "   Kilpatrick, Stuart, agent
..........here is Franklin Street
 17. Ewart, Wm. & Son Ltd., Flax Spinners, Linen Manufacturers, Bleachers & Merchants. T.N. 21081 (5 lines)
17a. Cowan & Spence, automobile engineers
..........here is Clarence Street West
 19. Magowan, W. & S., Ltd., printers
   "   Whitworth & Mitchell Ltd., shirting and dress goods manufacturers
   "   Marks & Hinds, Linen Manufacturers
   "   Marks, Thomas & Co., Linen Merchants
   "   McDowell, J. A., & Co., Handkerchief Manufacturers. T.N. 20364. T.A. "Sailor, Belfast"
 21. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 23. Lowry, J. A., & Co., linen dress goods manufacturers
   "   Small, J. M., & Son, linen manufacturers
   "   Cousins, J. F., & Co., Linen Exporters. T.N. 20312. T.A. "Cousino, Belfast"
 25. Banford Bleach Works Ltd.
   "   Sinton, Thos., & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
   "   Capper, Joseph H., & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
 27. Gateway
 29. Blair, J. O'N., textile designer
   "   Angus, George, & Co. Ltd., Belting, Hose and Brake Lining Manufacturers. T.N. 24310
   "   Glen Linen Co., art linens
   "   Kennedy, Thos., linen manufacturer
   "   Crawford & Co., linen merchants
   "   Stitt & Co., agents
 31. Northern Shirt Co. Ltd.
31-33. Haig, J. F., & Co. Ltd., Emerald Factory, Shirt and Collar Manufacturers. T.N. 21319
35-37. Higginson, John, & Co. Ltd., Cotton Piece Goods Manufacturers. T.N. 25615-6
   "   Ulster Linen Co., Linen Manufacturers. T.N. 25615-6
 39. Gregg, James & Co., manufacturers' agents
   "   Northern Mercantile office
39-45. Johnson, Thos., & Sons, Ltd., Furniture Removers, Funeral Furnishers. T.N. 24661 (2 lines)
                               __________

2-4. Vacant
   6. Stringers, tailors
8-12. Vacant
..........here is James Street South
 16. Röttger, E., hair dresser
   "   The Linen Thread Co. Ltd.
                      Associated Firms:
       Barbour, William & Sons, Ltd.
       Stewart, R., & Sons, Ltd.
       Finlayson, Bousfield, & Co. Ltd.
       Knox, W. & J., Ltd.
       Dunbar, McMaster, & Co. Ltd.
       Crawford Bros. Ltd.
       Ainsworth & Sons Ltd.
       Hayes, F. W., & Co. Ltd.
       The North British Boot Lace Co. Ltd.
                Lindsay Thompson (Threads) Ltd.
 18. Clark, William, & Sons Ltd., linen manufacturers, bleachers, dyers, & finishers. T.N. 22433. J. S. Williamson, Belfast Manager. Works at Upperlands
   "   Stockbuyers (Belfast) Ltd.
   "   Oswald, W., draper
   "   Mitchell, D. H., & Co., Linen Merchants and Art Needlework Manufacturers
   "   Hanna & Co., linen manufacturers
 20. The Linen Thread Co., Thread Department
   "   The North British Boot Lace Co. Ltd.
   "   McKee, J. R., agent
   "   Patterson, Robert, agent
   "   Clarke, R. F., yarn merchant
   "   Beattie, J. B., agent
   "   Capper Bros., cotton and yarn agents and merchants
   "   Strain, W. J., linen manufacturer
   "   McConnell, G. W., linen merchant
   "   Crossley, De Vere, damask and linen merchant
 22. Titterington, James & Sons Ltd., flax and yarn merchants
..........here is Franklin Street
 28. Shaw, Edward, & Co., linen yarn merchants
       ULSTER HALL - W. J. Martin, caretaker
 32. Group Theatre, The. T.N. 27818
 34. Young, W. R., & Co. Ltd., linen and linen yarn merchants. T.N. 24655 (2 lines)
 36. Maclean & Co., yea importers
   "   McMullan, Clifford & Co. Ltd., button and small ware agents & manufacturers
   "   Hazley, Wm., handkerchief and linen manufacturers
   "   Clifton, Son & Co. Ltd., Wholesale Woollen Merchants, Mantle Dept. T.N. 22620
 38. Hyde, Jas. J., Ltd., elect. rprs.
 40. Coates, W. T., & Co., linen merchants
   "   Ritchie, J. M., & Co. Ltd.,  Manufacturers, Tennis Wear, Ladies' Frocks and Overalls. T.N. 22178
   "   Page, R., & Co., handkerchief manufacturers
 42. Young, R., & Co., pianoforte
 44. McCance & McFadden, yarn and flax merchants. T.N. 21804 (2 lines)
..........here is Clarence Street
 46. McAllister, S. & A., Ltd., linen merchants
 48. Morrow, John, & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
 50. Holland, J. C., & Co. Ltd., Motor and Cycle Factory. T.N. 22811 (6 lines). T.A. "Holanster, Belfast"
..........here is Linenhall Street West
..........here is Ormeau Avenue
58-60. Jenkins, W. J., & Co. (Belfast) Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers
 62. Millar, D., & Co., hem stitchers
   "   Crescent Manufacturing Co., overall manufacturers
 64. Serk Radiators Ltd.

Beech Street
from 13 Elm Street to Vernon Street

   1. Smith, W., engine driver
   3. Richardson, Mrs.
   5. Reid, J., carter
   7. Steen, Samuel, labourer
   9. Steen, John, labourer
 11. Bruce, Miss S. J.
 13. Bell, G. A., conductor
 15. McConnell, J.
 17. Irvine, Mrs. M.
 19. Gorman, G., labourer
 21. Boyle, T., labourer
 23. Jackson, Wm., labourer
 25. Montgomery, W. J., collector
 27. Montgomery, T., store man
 29. Hobbs, Joseph, labourer
 31. Morrison, Mrs. Agnes
 33. Irwin, John, conductor
 35. Bell, F., labourer
 37. Reid, Robt., house repairer
 39. Dudley, Wm., examiner
 41. Magee, A., labourer
 43. Richardson, W., railwayman
 45. Irwin, John, carter
 47. Murphy, Henry, fitter
 49. Teggart, Mrs.
 51. Murphy, W., fitter
 53. Lord, Jas., labourer
 55. Holmes, Mrs. M.
 57. Pooler, R., painter
 59. Finlay, W. J., carter
 61. Side door
                               __________

   2. Herdman, Henry, harbour constable
   4. McLoughlin, J., brick layer
   6. Lindsay, Mrs. Mary
   8. Totten, J., machinist
 10. Stewart, Mrs. E.
 12. McLaughlin, J., brick layer
 14. Scott, Mrs. A. M.
 16. Johnston, William, grate ?
 18. Marshall, Robt., labourer
 20. Halliday, B., labourer
 22. Steen, William, labourer
 24. Rea, J., joiner
 26. Hurst, Miss A.
 28. Waugh, R., plumber
 30. Bloomer, Robt., labourer
 32. Gibson, J., painter
 34. Boyd, Mrs. Bessie
 36. Davidson, W., labourer
 38. McBride, D., plumber
 40. Moore, Miss I.
 42. Baird, James, labourer
 44. Coulter, J., joiner
 46. White, W. J., tenter
 48. Swan, Fred, carpenter
 50. McKernan, J. J., plasterer
 52. Graham, James, joiner
 54. Burns, George
 56. Ferris, J., gardener
 58. Graham, Alex., attendant
 60. Wilson, J., boiler maker
 62. Sellers, Mrs. Charlotte, home bakery

Beechfield Street
from 52 Mountpottinger Road to 51 Templemore Avenue

 1a. Dick, Robert
   1. Morris, Peter, milk server
   3. Boyle, Joseph, labourer
   5. Geddes, John, baker
   7. Davis, Louis, labourer
   9. Tanffe, Jos., operator
 11. McArdle, Mrs. Sarah
 13. Devlin, F., boiler maker
 15. Price, Samuel, fireman
 17. Leathem, Mrs. E.
 19. McAllister, Miss Mary
 21. Dennison, Mrs. Sarah
 23. Patterson, Mrs.
 25. McConville, O., bar man
 27. Hynds, James, store man
 29. Burns, E., upholsterer
 31. Dickey, Thomas
 33. Ward, Thomas, driver
 35. McKeown, Jas., joiner
 37. Faloona, Hugh, roofer
 39. Considine, Mrs. Mary
 41. Murray, Hugh, labourer
 43. Ward, Wm., motor driver
 45. Ferguson, Robert, labourer
 47. Bell, Mrs.
 49. Fitzgerald, Miss Elizabeth
 51. O'Neill, P. J., warehouseman
 53. Anderson, Wesley, carter
 55. Edgar, William, labourer
 57. Occupied
..........here is Edgar Street
 59. Occupied
 61. McMillen, John, clerk
 63. Christie, W. T.
 65. Occupied
 67. George, Francis, rigger
 69. Millen, Mrs. Margaret
 71. McGovern, Miss Agnes
 73. Wallace, Robert, labourer
 75. O'Neill, Mrs.
 77. Vacant
 79. Bannon, John, docker
..........here is Bryson Street
 81. Lumsden, George, labourer
 83. Duff, John, engineer
 85. Stitt, Mrs.
 87. Phillips, Jas.
 89. Hughes, Albert, labourer
 91. McCorry, P. J., porter
..........here is Thistle Street
 93. McCann, B., rivetter
 95. Watters, J. H., caulker
 97. Hewitt, Mrs.
 99. Smyth, James, labourer
101. Occupied
..........here is Tower Street
103. Magill, Wm., plater
105. Wallace, Wm., red leader
107. Occupied
109. Hayes, Robt., fitter
111-113. Black, Mrs. Mary, confectioner
                               __________

   2. Brennan, B., T.U. official
   4. McAlister, P., collector
   6. Occupied
   8. Murray, Wm., labourer
 10. McGuiggan, Mrs.
 12. Lynas, M., engineer
 14. Carton, Miss Molly
 16. Magee, A. G., waiter
 18. Campbell, Henry, agent
 20. Trainor, Alexander, electrician
 22. McGuiggan, Jas., fireman
 24. Gibney, Peter, labourer
 26. Collins, Jas., grocer
 28. Murray, Mary
 30. Dillon, Miss T.
 32. McMenamin, Annie
 34. Kearney, Miss
 36. McGlade, John, labourer
..........here is Seaforde Street
 38. McMillan, Catherine
 40. Brady, P., labourer
 42. Houston, Wm. M., seaman
 44. McCartney, Mrs. Rose
 46. Hamilton, Wm., machine man
 48. McGowan, P., conductor
 50. McKervey, Mrs. Rose
 52. Teggart, Joseph, labourer
 54. Rainey, David
 56. Hawkins, James, labourer
 58. McGrattan, Wm., fruiterer
 60. Anderson, William, caulker
 62. Stratton, John, boiler maker
 64. Forrester, Frank, driver
 66. Flynn, Mrs.
 68. Occupied
 70. Gettings, J., tailor
72a. Tees, Geo. A., Shop fitter, Box maker, and Packing Case maker. T.N. 57102
..........here is Bryson Street
74a. Beechfield P.E. School
72b. Gaw, Robert, caretaker
 74. McGreevy, P., boatman
 76. Armstrong, William, labourer
..........here is Thistle Street
 78. Vacant
 80. McClune, Mrs. Margaret
 82. Lavery, Edward
 84. Murdoch, L., ironsmith
 86. McKimm, Mrs. Margaret
 88. Lewis, Albert, labourer
..........here is Tower Street
 90. Rodgers, Miss Emily
 92. Gaw, Hugh, dock labourer
 94. McCosh, Mrs.
 96. Duffin, N. R.
 98. Houston, Sydney, labourer
100. Duncan, J., driver

Beechlands
at 80 Malone Road

1-5. Vacant ground
   7. McKee, J. M.
   9. Greenlee, James, manufacturers' agent
 11. Mann, Miss E. G.
..........here is Cherryhill
 15. McKee, Mrs.
 17. Murphy, Hugh
 19. Cunningham, J. F., director
 21. Crawford, E. A.
 23. Kennedy, Dr. T., physician
 25. Clarke, Mrs.
 27. Rowan-Hamilton, Lady
       Vacant ground
                             __________

   2. Macaulay, Robert H.
   4. McCready, Miss A.
   6. McBride, Arthur H.
   8. Wilson, Professor Gregg, M.A., Ph.D., D.Sc.
 12. Brittain, J. J.

Beechmount Avenue
at 319 Falls Road

   1. Ward, Robert, insurance agent
       Vacant ground
 47. Gilmartin, Patrick, boot repairer
..........here is Islandbawn Street
       St. Mary's Practising Schools - Principal, Miss Killen
       Back entrance to St. Dominic's Convent
 49. Friel, John, gardener
                            __________

   2. Burke, Thomas, assistant superintendent
   4. Campbell, Mrs. M.
   6. Conlon, John J., manager
   8. O'Kane, Edward, coalman
..........here is Beechmount Parade
 10. McAuley, Miss M., bakery
 12. McVeigh, Hy., railway guard
 14. Lewis, Mary Ellen
 16. Igoe, Mrs. Nellie
 18. Donnelly, Niel
 20. Egan, Thos., grocer
..........here is Clowney Street
 22. Nugent, Patrick, painter
 24. Geogeghan, R., pawn broker
 26. Fullalove, F., hair dresser
 28. O'Hagan, Miss G.
 30. McDonagh, Mrs. Jane
 32. McClure, J. P., clerk
 34. Griffen, Phil.
 36. Kerr, Mrs. S.
 38. Magee, Wm., box cutter
 40. McMahon, Edward
 42. Kennedy, John J.
 44. Harte, Hugh, postman
 46. McConvey, William
..........here is Locan Street
48-50. Kelly, Daniel, grocer
 56. Murnin, Charles
 58. Doherty, E., tailor
 60. McCreely, James
 62. Graham, John, joiner
 64. Cunningham, G.
..........here is Beechmount Street
       Kennedy, J. B., Bakery. T.N. 25043
..........here is Amcomri Street

Beechmount Crescent
from Ballymurphy Street to Mica Street

   1. Downey, Dan
   3. Cunningham, Thomas, labourer
   5. Gilmore, Edward, packer
   7. Coogan, Mrs. Cathleen
   9. McGarry, John, builder
 11. Scollan, Miss T.
 13. Gallagher, P., cabinet maker
 15. Duffy, Mrs. M.
 17. Priestley, Mrs. B.
 19. McMullan, Wm., clerk
 21. Gavan, Charles, clerk
 23. McCormick, Edward
 25. O'Toole, M., labourer
 27. McMuragh, Arthur
 29. Sloan, Wm. J., checker
 31. McErlean, Richard, clerk
 33. McFadden, Patrick, painter
 35. Taylor, William
 37. McKay, P., labourer
 39. Owens, Mrs. M.
 41. Kennedy, Thomas, labourer
 43. Quinn, F., pawn broker
 45. McKeown, Daniel, embroiderer
 47. Sullivan, Maurice, house painter
 49. Murphy, Gerald
 51. Killen, Henry, baker
                              __________

   2. Gormley, H., bar manager
   4. Loughran, H., embroiderer
   6. O'Reilley, Patrick, slater
   8. Short, E., attendant
 10. Prior, B., painter
 12. Austin, A., inspector
 14. Kelly, John, engineer
 16. O'Hare, Jack
 18. Scott, Mrs. C.
 20. McCorry, Michael, labourer
 22. McGinnis, J., carter
 24. Printer, J., millwright
 26. McWilliams, H., labourer
 28. Culleton, Andrew, labourer
 30. Corrigan, Patk
 32. Cushnahan, Samuel, rigger
 34. Enright, Wm. J., taxi driver
 36. Beattie, J., driver
 38. Morgan, James, joiner
 40. Keenan, Michael, driver
 42. McGivern, Miss Rachel
44-52. Vacant

Beechmount Drive
from 273 Falls Road to Ballymurphy Street

   1. A.R.P. Post
   3. Smyth, J. V., sergeant R.U.C.
   5. O'Reilly, Mrs. B.
   7. O'Neill, Frank, traveller
   9. O'Neill, Frank, traveller
 11. McKenna, Ambrose
 13. Hamill, John, carpenter
 15. Moran, Thos., manager
 17. Rielly, M., motor mechanic (Reilly)
 19. O'Donoghue, Tim, manager
 21. Mageean, Mrs. Annie
 23. Cullen, Miss M.
 25. Suttlehan, William, fitter
 27. Kivlahan, P., publican
 29. Maynes, Mrs. Mary
 31. Crilly, James
 33. Walls, Edward
 35. McGreevy, Mrs. Annie
 37. Curran, Frank, butcher
 39. McKenna, Charles, hair dresser
 41. McClean, Mrs. Jane
 43. Maynes, A.
 45. McNeill, Hugh, spinning master
 47. Mooney, John, R.U.C.
 49. Marcus, John, teacher
 51. Curran, Frank, butcher
 53. Hunt, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Hayes, Mrs. E., hair dresser

Beechmount Lane
at 447 Falls Road

Beechmount Parade
at 8 Beechmount Avenue

   1. Reid, Joseph
   3. Thomas, Jas., labourer
   5. McCann, J. J., labourer
   7. Donnelly, James, bread server
   9. Smyth, Mrs. M.
 11. Gough, John, fireman
 13. Friel, C. J., insurance agent
 15. King, Michael, labourer
 17. Anderson, Margaret
 19. Breen, James, labourer
 21. Moylan, John, labourer
 23. Gallagher, H., french polisher
 25. Murphy, William, shoe maker
 27. O'Neill, F., hair dresser
 29. Murphy, Owen, labourer
 31. Eccles, P. J., labourer
 33. Hodgkinson, Thomas, electrician
 35. McKenna, Patrick, labourer
 37. McCarthy, Jas., labourer
 39. Nolan, Wm. J., painter
 41. Gribben, Hugh, fitter
 43. McKieran, P., bread server
 45. Starrs, James, painter
 47. Doherty, John, plasterer
 49. McKenna, Mrs.
..........here is Ballymurphy Street
 51. Doran, James, glass cutter
 53. Donnelly, Mrs. Ellen
 55. Clarke, James, driver
 57. McDowell, Thos., butcher
 59. Garland, John, labourer
 61. Crudden, Jas., labourer
 63. Armstrong, Mrs. Annie
 65. Rooney, Joseph, musician
 67. Grainger, Mrs. Elizabeth
 69. Buchanan, Albert, clerk
 71. Condit, James, clerk
 73. Stanley, George, labourer
 75. Sullivan, Thomas, painter
 77. Murphy, Robert J., salesman
 79. Maguire, R.
 81. McLaughlin, Jas., labourer
 83. O'Neill, C., electrician
 85. Breen, Mrs. May
 87. Ritchie, John, tailor
 89. Dunn, Miss A.
 91. Hanley, Harry, labourer
 93. McEvoy, James
 95. Martin, Mrs. Margaret
 97. Browne, V., labourer
 99. Rooney, Daniel, fruiterer
                              __________

   2. Lynn, Mrs. Sarah
   4. McDonnell, Jas., carter
   6. McKeever, John, labourer
   8. O'Reilly, James
 10. Boyle, Thos., postman
 12. Donaldson, M.
 14. Forrester, Mrs. C.
 16. Cosgrove, J., carter
 18. Kelly, Mrs. Mary Ann
 20. McCourt, Mrs. Annie
 22. Harbinson, Mrs. Mary
 24. Rogan, Ambrose, presser
 26. Cuttler, James J., compositor
 28. Manning, William
 30. Occupied
 32. Hughes, Jas., mechanic
 34. O'Neill, Wm., baker
 36. McGorrian, Thos., barman
 38. McCauley, Jas., cleaner
 40. O'Hare, James, brick layer
 42. McCoy, Conn, labourer
 44. Magill, Hugh, labourer
 46. Gargan, Thomas
 48. McCartan, M., bread server
 50. Dillion, Samuel, case maker
 52. Creen, John, labourer
 54. Kilm, Michael, labourer
 56. McCallan, Robert, clerk
 58. Madden, D., labourer
..........here is Ballymurphy Street
 60. McConnell, Alexander, labourer
 62. Crummey, T., clerk
 64. Barnes, Miss Mary E.
 66. Smyth, Jos.
 68. Donnelly, John
 70. Bryans, Nathaniel, labourer
 72. Mageean, John, manager
 74. Campbell, Jos., carter
 76. McGoran, Mrs. Lucy
 78. McConnell, Edw., motorman
 80. Hays, Mrs. Mary
 82. McKegney, V. T., labourer
 84. McIlmail, Jos., joiner
 86. McGrath, Thos., driver
 88. Gill, Jesse, labourer
 90. McCavana, John
 92. McKeaveney, Robt. J., labourer
 94. Rooney, John
 96. Curran, Jas., labourer
 98. Campbell, Robt., painter
100. Flynn, M., brick layer
102. Mageean, P., barman
104. Gallagher, John, labourer
106. Tolan, Geo., labourer
108. Reynolds, Jas., basket maker

Beechmount Park
off Lisburn Road (Finaghy)
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Rankin, Mrs.
   2. Hastie, W. J., clerk
   3. McIlroy, Hugh, rivetter
   4. Sandes, R. H., clerk
   5. Mitchell, E., engineer
   6. Law, David, cattle dealer
   7. Crawford, Edward, driver
   8. Lindsay, Mrs. E.
..........here is Richmond Park
                              __________

                           Henderson's Row
   1. McCullagh, Jas., fitter
   2. Mahrten, L., driver
   3. Massey, Mrs. L.
   4. Hayes, H., fruiterer
   5. Rogan, G., electrician
   6. Carson, Miss A.
   7. Kingham, Mrs. J. E.

Beechmount Street
at 64 Beechmount Avenue

   1. Kennedy, J. B., stables
..........here is Ballymurphy Street
   3. Brennan, R. J., grocer
   5. Brennan, Chas., labourer
   7. Campbell, F., barman
   9. McQuaid, John, weaver
 11. Elliott, John, labourer
 13. Cosgrove, Thos., shop assistant
 15. Hurl, John
 17. Mullan, Wm., painter
 19. Fearron, James
 21. McCabe, John, carrier
 23. Maguire, W., bus conductor
 25. Carey, Jos., electrician
 27. Crossen, Patk., labourer
 29. Gilroy, John, labourer
 31. Burns, J., labourer
 33. Wilson, Peter, A.R.P. warden
 35. McSherrie, Mrs.
 37. McDonald, J., labourer
 39. McCardle, John, clerk
 41. Black, William, tram driver
 43. Rodgers, Miss Bridie
 45. Vacant
 47. Kearney, Vincent, tram driver
 49. Vacant
       McGladery's Brickfields
                              __________

   2. Cambridge, H., joiner
   4. Doherty, John, bread server
   6. Best, Robert, bread server
   8. McGowan, John, labourer
 10. Smyth, Robert, bread server
 12. McQuaid, Mrs. Mary
 14. Murray, Thos., agent
 16. Donnelly, James, bread server
 18. Jenkins, Thos., tailor
 20. Devenney, Wm., bread server
 22. McMahon, Pat., driver
 24. McKeown, Pat., driver
 26. Woods, Wm., labourer
 28. Brennan, Mrs. Mary
 30. Goodman, Patrick, labourer
 32. Boylan, Peter, bread server
 34. Gillard, Bernard, clerk
 36. McCann, Chas., machine master
 38. Mulryne, Mrs. Grace
 40. Bannon, P. J., carter
..........here is Ballymurphy Street
 42. Jenkins, James J.
 44. Malone, Edward
 46. Beattie, Mrs. Catherine
 48. Shivers, Francis, driver
 50. Feeney, James, labourer
 52. Boyd, Charles, fitter
 54. Fitzpatrick, Patrick
 56. Ferguson, Hugh
 58. Murray, John, driver
 60. McAuley, Thos., fireman
 62. Burns, Edward, labourer
 64. Ferguson, Michael J., mechanic
 66. Hyland, J., Corporation Official
 68. Ferguson, Mrs. Annie
 70. Burns, Mrs.
 72. Stewart, Patrick, fitter
 74. Kennedy, Joseph, painter
 76. Coleman, John, driver
78-88. Vacant ground
       McGladery's Brickfields

Beechnut Street
from 12 Mountview Street to Beechpark Street

   1. Gillespie, Alex., civil servant
   3. Brown, T., machine man
   5. Hamilton, Miss
   7. Millar, John, labourer
   9. Erskine, Miss Katie
 11. Shannon, G., fitter
 13. McIlree, W. J., fitter
 15. McQuillan, R. J., labourer
 17. Templeton, Mrs.
 19. Dumigan, S., trunk maker
 21. Reid, Henry, labourer
                               __________

   2. Thompson, Mrs. Isabelle
   4. Keys, T. J., labourer
   6. Thompson, Robert, fitter
   8. Campbell, F., labourer
 10. Crummie, Fredk., machine man
 12. Sands, Mrs. Isabella
 14. Moore, John, chauffeur
 16. Bryans, Wilfred C. H.
 18. Nelly, David
 20. McCullough, Mrs. Annie
 22. Edgar, John, labourer

Beechpark Street
from 121 Oldpark Road to Manor Street

   1. Fraser, Wm., labourer
   3. Porter, Mrs.
   5. McRoberts, Isaac
   7. Perry, Mrs. E.
   9. Drummond, Edith
 11. McDowell, Mrs.
 13. Ferguson Bros., furniture removers
 15. Crymble, James, dairyman
 17. Shaw, ?, book maker
 19. Worthington, Mrs.
 21. McNeill, John, labourer
 23. Montgomery, Albert
 25. Joseph, Mrs.
 27. Burns, Mrs. Maria
 29. Cunningham, R., driller
 31. Martin, Joseph, beetler
 33. Donald, Mrs. M.
 35. Jones, William
 37. McCready, Samuel, insurance agent
 39. Keech, A., baker
 41. Miller, Jas., fitter
 43. Blackwood, Jas., grocer
                              __________

..........here is Coningsby Street
   4. Hoy, W. J., grocer
   6. Stratford, Wm., driver
 6a. Leighburn, Thomas, baker
   8. Miller, George
 10. Drummond, Samuel, R.U.C.
 12. Sugermoin, Mrs.
..........here is Beechnut Street
 14. Beirney, Wm., fitter
 16. Megarrell, Sarah
 18. Malone, Stewart
 20. McIlveen, Mrs. Margaret
 22. Craven, Mrs. M.
..........here is Hazelnut Street
 24. Gorman, Harry
 26. Mulvenna, Patrick, bar man

Beechwood Street
at 56 Ravenscroft Avenue

1-3. Vacant
   5. Ewing, Miss
   7. McKnight, William
   9. Bailie, Samuel, driver
 11. Brady, William
13-17. Occupied
 19. Surgenor, John, porter
 21. Neagle, Wm., labourer
 23. Neagle, William, carter
 25. Alford, Henry, dress cutter
 27. Caldwell, Geo. D., baker
                                __________

       Belfast Corporation Electricity Sub Station
   2. Milligan, David
   4. Wilkinson, Mrs.
   6. Occupied
   8. McDonnell, James, labourer
 10. Graham, John, civil servant
 12. Occupied
 14. Lunn, Samuel, coppersmith
 16. Reid, Mrs.
 18. Conway, T. H.
 20. Marks, Robert
 22. McBride, S. T.
 24. Hawthorn, James
 26. Whitley, W. G., compositor

Beersbridge Road
from 208 Woodstock Road to 97 Upper Newtownards Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Side door
 1a. Turtle, Mrs., confectioner
   3. McClelland, Wm. Geo., confectioner
   5. Branagh, F. & M., grocers
   7. Mahood, Mrs., confectioner
   9. Vacant
 11. Titmus, Charles, carter
 13. Vance, Mrs. Agnes
 15. Wilson, Jos., machinist
 17. Scott, Elizabeth
 19. Leonard, Robert
 21. Kinghan, Wm., labourer
 23. Fitchie, John M., labourer
 25. Fulton, Robert, rammer
 27. Gallagher, J., labourer
 29. Gilmour, Hugh
 31. McCarter, John, carter
 33. Vacant
..........here is Tamery Street
 35. Johnston, Miss Agnes
 37. Watson, Samuel M.
 39. Millar, Jas., labourer
 41. Crothers, Samuel
 43. Crothers, S., radio store
..........here is Avoneil Street
 45. McKnight, David, painter
 47. Murray, John, labourer
 49. Spratt, J., labourer
 51. Erskine, Jos., labourer
 53. Miskelly, Henry, labourer
 55. Gibson, Mrs. Margaret
 57. Kelly, Jas., spirit merchant
..........here is Canton Street
 59. Nickle, F., painter
 61. Maxwell, David
 63. Hill, John
 65. Rice, Robert D., fitter
 67. Watterson, John, labourer
 69. Cooper, Miss Mary
..........here is Douglas Street
 71. Carson, Albert, provision merchant
 73. Atkinson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 75. Arnold, Chas., baker
 77. Lilliput Laundry and Dye Works Ltd.
 79. Benson, W. A., confectioner
 81. Donald, Isaac, butcher
..........here is Euston Street
 83. Douglas, Mrs. M.
 85. Hawthorne, Mrs. Mary
 87. Gilmore, Wm., ph. chemist
 89. McKinney, S., butcher
 91. White's Home Bakery
 93. Little, James, children's outfitter
..........here is Frankfort Street
..........here is Castlereagh Road
 95. Mills, R., cycles
 97. Martin, Mrs.
 99. Hindes. G., draper
101. Gibson, ?
103. Balmer, T.
107. Sloan, Elizabeth
109. Willis, Wm., pork cutter
111. Keery, William, paper maker
113. Angus, Fred., clerk
115. Lyttle, ?
117-119. Cousins, William
121. Scott, Walter, van man
123. Anderson, J., motorman
125. Noone, Thos. J., R.U.C.
127. McMillan, Phillip, fitter
129. Wallace, Robert
131. Larmour, ?
131a. Stubberfield, H. N., Meat Contractor
137. Patterson, James, mill hand
139. McDougall, Wm., sheet metal worker
141. Black, David, clerk
143. Hume, Mrs. M.
145. Gilliland, Wm., labourer
147. Proctor, Mary
149. Keay, James, rivetter
149a. Mills, T., confectioner
151. Bowes, Frederick
151a. Bowes, Fredk., supper saloon
153. Waddell, Agnes
155. Hyde, John, labourer
157. Jones, W., furniture dealer
159. Smith, Mrs. M.
161. Shaw, Jas., billiard marker
163. McCamley, W. J., labourer
165. Hyde, Mrs. Mary
167. Patterson, Wm., labourer
169. Hyde, R., joiner
171. Bailie, W. J., confectioner
173. McIntyre, Thos., labourer
175. McCaskey, Samuel
177. Murphy, Robt., labourer
179. Lovell, James
181. Dobson's Dairies (garage)
183. White, W. E., motor driver
185. Smyth, Wm., labourer
187. Blair, Mrs. Grace
189. Bolton, Mrs. Emily
191. Crothers, Mrs. Mary
195-203. Dobson's Dairies. T.N. 57284-5-6 (3 lines)
205. Vacant
207. Small, Miss Fanny Jane
209. White, James, machinist
211. Kelly, Miss
213. Humphries, Miss M. J.
..........here is Clara Street
215, 217. Kelly, James, spirit merchant
219-221. Grove Motor Works. T.N. 57539
223. Grove Baptist Mission Hall, Pastor H. Fraser
        Blayney & Bowman, stone cutters
239. Robb, David, shoe maker
241. McKee, W. J., plumber
243. Nettleship, Mrs. E.
245. Shaw, H., grocer
..........here is Grove Street East
259. Vacant
261. Atkinson, Wm. E., labourer
263. Morgan, ?
265. Smyth, John R., labourer
267. Holland, D., soldier
269. Reavy, Daniel, Govt. messenger
271. Jones, A. S., draper
..........here is Lecumpher Street
273. Thompson, Mrs. M., grocer
275. Wilson, David, labourer
277. Gardiner, Mrs. Sarah
279. Connor, Miss Margaret
281. Wherry, Wm. J., labourer
283. Nelson, Sarah
285. Lockhart, Wm., grocer
..........here is Woodlee Street
287. Adams, William J., labourer
289. Elmgrove P.E. School, J. Rea, caretaker
299. Bruce, David Clark, fitter
301. Scott, Wm., labourer
303. Moore, James
305. McManus, Mrs. Sarah J.
307. Henderson, ?, carpenter
309. Close, John, spinning master
311. Anderson, ?, carpenter
313. Heaney, Jos., herbalist
..........here is Abetta Parade
315. Thompson, William, grocer
317. Connsbrook Laundry (receiving office)
319. Vacant
321. Hughes, Annie, draper
..........here is Hyndford Street
329. Williamson, T. J., garage
331. McClelland, Wm., boot repairer
333. Hill, Miss Sarah
335. Russell, John, confectioner
..........here is Greenville Road
337. Stewart & Johnston, fruiterers
339. Vacant
341. McCallum, William J., butcher
343. Sloan, Ina, bakery
345. Freeman, L., draper
347. Hall, D., beauty shop
349. McMurtry, Mrs. T.
351. Thompson's, confectioners
..........here is Clara Avenue
353. Stewart, James, grocer
355. McIlwain's supper saloon
359. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., Butchery
361. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., Grocery
..........here is Hollycroft Avenue
363. Lowry, Wm., shoe repairer
365. Hunniford, Frank
367. Crawford, Miss L.
369. McClughan, Wm., confectioner
371. Vacant
..........here is Melrose Avenue
373-375. Balmer, J., draper
377. Duff, S. P., butcher
379. Woods, A., tobacconist
381. Orr, G. H., M.P.S.
..........here is Bloomfield Road
        St. Donard's Parish Church, Rector, Rev. Canon A. Moore, B.A.
        St. Donard's Parish Church Lawn Tennis Club
423. McGoldrick, Edw., traveller
425. Beynon, Emily
..........here is Sagimore Gardens
427. McRoberts, Samuel, painter and decorator
429. McCord, Mrs. Sarah
431. Lillie, George
433. Herd, Jas. F., draughtsman
435. Cameron, D., joiner
..........here is Martinez Avenue
437-439. Vacant
441. Pierce, James
441a. Pierce, R. & J., contractors
..........here is Co. Down Railway
443. Donald, Geo., commission agent
445. Tuff, Samuel, chair maker
        Bloomfield Presbyterian Church, Rev. C. M. Young, B.A.
..........here is Cyprus Avenue
                               __________

   2. In course of erection
   4. Hamilton, Andrew, labourer
   6. Stewart, William
   8. Bannister, J., milk server
 10. Ferguson, Hugh, conductor
 12. Fitzsimmons, Samuel, plasterer
 14. McWade, Mary (McQuade, Mary)
 16. Rodgers, John, labourer
 18. Roberts, Miss Charlotte
 20. Parkinson, J., confectioner
..........here is Pottinger Street
 28. Vacant
 30. Gorman, Alex., sweep
 32. Rice, Thomas, cinema operator
 34. Vacant
 36. McCormick, Mrs. A.
 38. Green, S. W., motor driver
 40. Hutchinson, John, labourer
 42. McClurg, Alfred, cleaner
 46. Campbell, W., shop assistant
 48. Fleming, Wm., labourer
 50. Somerville, Samuel, driver
 52. Megarry, Henry, grocer
 54. Thompson, Mrs.
 56. Hanna, John
 58. Carnduff, Wm. H., joiner
 60. Baxter, Samuel, machinist
60a. Vacant
 62. Dempster, J. H., tobacconist
..........here is Calvin Street
 64. Bate, Joseph, boiler maker
 66. McKimm, A., painting contractor
..........here is Templemore Avenue
 68. McEntegart, W. J., publican 
..........here is Castlereagh Street
 70. Berry, James, cafe
 72. Ward, Mrs., publican
..........here is Kenbaan Street
       Vacant ground
 86. White, James
 88. Spence, Hugh, labourer
90, 92. Vacant
 94. Moore, Wm., labourer
 96. McConaghie, Mrs.
 98. Lindsay, Alex., labourer
100. Lindsay, Alex., labourer
..........here is Trillick Street
102. Ralston, T., boot maker
104. Fleming, S.
106. Ralston, Mrs. E.
108. Robb, Sydney, plumber
110. Davidson, W. G., cycle agent
..........here is Lord Street
112-114. Hillis, Robert, cycle agent
116. Lees, Robert, iron moulder
118. Coates, Miss Annie
120. Mackie, Elizabeth
122. Dunlop, Mrs. M.
124. McKnight, E., carpenter
126. Pierce, R., hair dresser
128. Anderson, Edw., moulder
130. Dornan, Mrs. Margaret
132. Aiken, Herbert, plumber
134. Napier, William, grocer
..........here is Templemore Street
136. Vacant
138-142. Vacant
144-146.Bush, Minnie, bakery
148-150. Vacant
152. Glenfield, Mrs. Maud
..........here is Avoniel Road
        39th Old Boys' Flute Band
        Elim Tabernacle
..........here is Avoniel Drive
156a. Vacant
156. Patton, William
158. Chambers, George, foreman
160. Simpson, J. H., draper
162. Smyth, J., flesher
164. Duff, John, grocer
..........here is Mayflower Street
166. Lyner, David, shipwright
168. Johnston, Robt., porter
170. Blair, R., fitter
172. Patterson, J. H., conductor
174. Gourley, Henry, labourer
176. Wilson, Robert
178. McKinley, E., driver
..........here is Heatherbell Street
218. Hewitt, Mrs. A.
220-222. Vacant
224. Geary, John, labourer
226. Witherspoon, William
228. Kelly, Michael, mechanic
230. Caughey, Mrs. Sarah
232. McIver, William, fitter
234. McIver, Wm., bread server
236. Rain, Thos., newsagent
238. Rain, Thomas
238a. Ball, Jas. A., draper
..........here is Foxglove Street
240. McIver, William
242. Keith, Mrs. M. E.
244. Lowry, Misses
246. Cuthbertson, Miss Sarah
248. Hatty, Alex., rivetter
250. Porter, Annie
252. McCartney, Thos., joiner
256. Dalzell, W., labourer
258. Thompson, ?
260. Rappard, George, driver
262. Talbot, R. T., labourer
264. Kirk, D., labourer
266. Farmer, Henry, labourer
268. Irvine, Mrs.
270. McCrae, William
..........here is Flora Street
272. Collins, Mrs.
274. Gray, Francis, labourer
276. Lockhart, William
278. Watson, Samuel
        Garden Plots
        Avoniel Working Men's Club
..........here is Steen's Row
        Belfast Flax and Jute Co. Ltd. - Owen O'Cork Mills
290. Lowry, Henry, clerk
292. Dodds, Wm., manager
294. Angus, Mrs. Edith, publican
..........here is East Bread Street
296. Vacant
..........here is Greenville Avenue
298. McClory, J.
300. Stewart, William
302. Armstrong, Edward, clerk
304. Leckie, A., store man
306. Brooks, Mrs. Mary
308. Joiner, Mrs. M.
310. Tuff, Jos., machine man
312. Fraser, Mrs.
314. Garrett, Hugh, tenter
316. Clay, Mrs. Margaret
318. Cobain, Mrs. Jane
320. Stewart, W., fitter
322. McCullough, S., fitter
324a. Childs, George
324. Moffett & Anderson, Ltd., chemists
326. Gilmour, J., butcher
328. Smyth, J., boot merchant
330-336. Stewarts Cash Store Ltd., bakers, hardware
338-340. Hamilton's Bakery
342. McArdle & Son, hairdresser
344. Wallace, The Misses
346. Bloomfield Post Office, M. Newman, postmistress
348. Nixon, James, poulterer
350. Moffatt, T. J., chemist
..........here is Bloomfield Avenue
360-366. Occupied
368. McDowell, Jas., chemist
370. Bell, Samuel, driller
372. McCorriston, Mrs. S. M.
374. Halliday, Dr. F., M.B.
   "    Halliday, Dr. J., M.B.
..........here is Ravenscroft Avenue
376. Tweedie, J. J., mace bearer
378. Thompson, Hugh
380. McCaughan, J., painter
382. Wallace, Mrs.
384. Beacom, Mrs. J.
386. Stevens, Charles, manager
388. Stewart, Mrs. S.
390. Stewart, James S., salesman
392. McHenry, Charles, fitter
394. Malcolm, Arthur, engineer
396. Gamble, William, upholsterer
398. Glenn, Hugh, clerk
400. Sloan, W. J., foreman
......      Bloomfield Railway Station, Moore, Thos., station master
402. Bloomfield Post Office - Hugh F. Newman, sub-postmaster
402. Irvine, Albert, newsagent
404. Vacant
406. Russell, The Misses
408. McIlveen, Jos. H., shop assistant
410. Russell, Frederick C.
412. Higginson, T. S., manufacturers agent
414. Logan, Gilbert, builder
416. Morton, Mrs. Elizabeth
418. Cowan, Albert, civil servant
420. Hammer, A.
422. McCambley, A., L.D.S., R.C.S. (Edin.), dental surgeon

Beggs Street
from 13 Linfield Road to Railway Street

1-13. Demolished
                               __________

   2. Newell, Samuel, carrier
   4. McClean, Mrs. Jenny
   6. Burke, John
   8. Crooks, James, labourer
 10. Cordner, Agnes
 12. Preshaw, R., labourer
 14. Cook, Robert, docker
 16. Watson, J. H., labourer
 18. Shanks, James, labourer
 20. McDonald, Mrs. Elizabeth

Beit Street
at 240 Roden Street

   1. Connor, Mrs. Lillie
   3. Lemon, Mrs. Jean
   5. Welsh, H.
   7. Adams, Mrs. S.
   9. Gateway
 11. Patterson, Wm., labourer
13-15. Archer, Henry Jas., driver
17-17a. Farr, Robert, carrier
 19. Welsh, Ernest, joiner
 23. Stewart, J., fitter
 25. Wilson, David J., docker
 27. McAnoy, R., labourer
 29. Welsh, Albert, seaman
 31. Attfield, Nathaniel
 33. Murphy, James, driver
 35. Anderson, Samuel Jas., joiner
 37. Gordon, Hugh, joiner
 39. Thompson, Jas., fireman
 41. Watson, George, fitter
 43. Chambers, Miss Ellen
 45. Watt, Mrs. M. E.
 47. Mawhinney, W. J., clerk
 49. Orr, R. J., compositor
 51. McGregor, John, labourer
 53. McGrady, Miss Sarah
 55. Nelson, Alex., boiler maker
 57. Chancellor, Miss Ellen
                              __________

   2. Bell, C.
   4. Smyth, W. N., bread server
   6. Savage, William
   8. Gilpin, Wm., painter
 10. Whiteside, Thos., clerk
 12. Cairns, Jos., railway guard
 14. Patterson, Miss M.
 16. Long, J., crane man
 18. Inver Springs Mineral Water Co. Ltd., Belfast

Belair Street
at 141 Ainsworth Avenue

   1. Johnston, E., mechanic
   3. McAuley, Mrs. E.
   5. Douglas, Thomas, labourer
   7. Lyle, Hugh, joiner
   9. Wilson, David, labourer
 11. McCoy, Edward, labourer
 13. Smyth, John, cutter
 15. Weir, Mrs. Mary
 17. Nelson, Robert, tailor
19.  Wilson, Mrs. Mary J.
                              __________

   2. Davidson, John, artist
   4. Carson, Mrs. Louisa
   6. Davidson, Robert
   8. Morley, George
 10. Gourley, Andrew, joiner
 12. Cully, Finlay, moulder
 14. Mathews, Wm. A., agent
 16. Davidson, James, plumber

Belgrade Street
from 10 Raglan Street to Servia Street

   1. McManus, Jas., coach painter
   3. Brankin, Mrs. Catherine
   5. Stewart, Frank, tram driver
   7. Fox, Mrs. E.
   9. McNally, John, labourer
 11. Burns, Thomas, labourer
 13. Garland, Patrick, labourer
 15. Connor, Mrs. C.
   "   Mallon, Patrick
 17. Burns, J.
 19. McKee, Miss Nellie
 21. Leidster, Shamus
 23. McCalliskey, C., labourer
 25. Brownlie, Peter, labourer
 27. Curran, Miss Margaret
 29. Cooney, R., labourer
 31. McAleese, W. J., grocer
                              __________

   2. Devine, J., labourer
   "   O'Neill, ?, stabling yard
   4. O'Regan, T., labourer
   6. Callaghan, David, labourer
   8. Murphy, Peter
 10. Quinn, John, labourer
 12. O'Rawe, Mrs. T.
 14. Barr, James
 16. McNally, Francis, labourer

Belgrave Street
from 5 Mansfield Street to Ariel Street

 19. St. Michael's Recreation Hall
 21. Shields, John, labourer
 23. Mills, Mrs.
 25. Gould, Alexander
 27. McIlwaine, Solomon
 29. Hutchinson, Wm., labourer
 31. Reid, Samuel, labourer
 33. Watters, Chas., labourer
 35. McWatters, Mrs. M. J.
 37. Crawford, David
 39. Moorhead, Wm., checker
 41. Watters, Thomas
 43. Cavan, Mrs.
 45. Majury, William J.
 47. Andrews, Jane
 49. Gordon, Wm., labourer
 51. Croft, D., labourer
 53. Newell, Robert
 55. Castles, Wm., labourer
 57. Curry, Mrs.
 59. Wright, Elizabeth
 61. McCartney, James
 63. Dillon, Thomas
 65. McIntyre, Sarah
 67. Dickson, Thomas
 69. Thompson, J., labourer
 71. Smith, John, carter
                              __________

   2. Ferguson, Robert
   4. Johnston, Robert
   6. Ellwood, Jas., labourer
   8. Castles, Mrs.
 10. Baron, Isaac, labourer
 12. Megaw, George, labourer
 14. McAteer, N. C.
 16. Neill, Jas., labourer
 18. Weir, Hugh, labourer
 20. Tilson, Kate
 22. Purdy, Ruth
 24. Hunter, David
 26. Wetherall, Wm., labourer
 28. Bell, Andrew
 30. McIlwain, Mary
 32. Greer, Mrs. Sadie
 34. Dillon, Nelson, soldier
 36. Watters, Mrs.
 38. Bollard, ?
 40. Ditty, Samuel, labourer
 42. Irwin, Wm. J., driller
 44. Carleton, William
 46. Galway, George, carter
 48. Clucas, Thos., labourer
 50. Clarke, Thos., labourer
 52. McMurray, David, labourer
 54. Clifford, Jos., labourer
 56. Skillen, Robt., labourer
 58. Johnston, Harold
 60. McKeown, J.
 62. Lyttle, Mrs.
 64. McKimm, J., plater's helper
 66. Hazel, Samuel, labourer
 68. Smith, Jas., house repairer

Belgravia Avenue
from 127 Lisburn Road to Ulsterville Place

   1. Bennett, Mrs. R.
   3. Craig, Mrs. Mary
   5. Hume, Mrs. C.
   7. Gardiner, Mrs. M. E.
   9. Eady, S., publican
 11. Mercer, Stothard
 13. Webb, Mrs. Margaret
 15. McCullough, Miss
 17. Martin, Thos., joiner
 19. Percy, Mrs. S.
 21. Hill, James
 23. Gordon, S., buyer
                               __________

   2. McLean, Miss M. E.
   4. Black, Achison J., inspector
   6. Parker, Mrs. R. W.
   8. Malley, Miss M.
 10. Cupples, A., musician
 12. Thomlinson, Mrs. J.
 14. Lendrum, Mrs. G.
 16. McInnes, James
 18. Hewitt, William
 20. Johnston, G. W., draughtsman
 22. Purdy, Mrs. A. T.
 24. Verrant, Wm. G., R.U.C.
 26. Pritchard, David F., insurance agent
 28. Montgomery, Mrs. E. J.
 30. Curry, John S., foreman

Bell's Lane
at 186 Cregagh Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

..........here is Private Road
   2. Baird, Samuel A., fitter
   4. Paisley, S. G., motor mechanic
   6. McKay, Donald, foreman
   8. Sunerton, Richard, clerk
 10. Fairman, H. W.
 12. Simpson, ?
..........here is Picardy Avenue
   1. McNary, E., messenger
   2. McMaster, Mrs. Margaret
   3. Topping, William, driver
   4. McFarland, Wm., Customs and Excise
..........here is Bapaume Avenue
       British Legion Hall
                          Spring View Farm
       Rodgers, Mrs. Sarah
                                 Bellview
       McKelvey, D. J., carpenter
                           Bellview Cottages
       Gorman, James, labourer
       McClelland, Robert, labourer
       Short & Harland's Sports Ground

Bellevue Park
Outside Municipal Boundary
See Whitwell

Bellevue Street
from 282 Shankill Road to Cupar Street

   1. Getty, Henry, wine stores
   3. Montgomery, W., turner
   5. McMurray, Elizabeth
   7. McCloughan, ?
   9. Ritchie, Samuel, driver
 11. Nelson, Jackson, labourer
 13. Clyde, H., labourer
 15. McQueen, J., iron moulder
 17. Johnston, Isaac, labourer
 19. Toland, James, driller
 21. Magee, Joseph, machine man
 23. Clugston, Jas., machine man
 25. McCluskey, Samuel, hackle setter
 27. Wilkinson, R., moulder
 29. Martin, John, cabinet maker
 31. Craythorne, Henry, traveller
 33. Pillar, Mrs. Lizzie
 35. Templeton, Miss L.
 37. McCaughan, Nurse, C.M.B.
 39. Cordner, W. J., pawn broker
 41. Hunter, Robert, labourer
 43. Douglas, Wm., iron turner
 45. Bell, Jas. G., machinist
 47. Brown, S., lamp lighter
 49. McQueen, Thomas
 51. Taggart, H., labourer
 53. McCord, Jas., cloth passer
 55. Cunningham, W.
 57. McFall, John, mechanic
 59. Cunningham, Robert, brass finisher
 61. Johnston, James, labourer
 63. Jenkins, Mrs. E.
 65. Fowler, Wm., labourer
 67. Stevenson, John, carter
 69. Cosgrove, Geo., labourer
 71. Harris, Mrs. S.
 73. Millar, Joseph
 75. McDowell, Mrs.
 77. Sloane, Joseph, driller
 79. Cordner, Samuel, labourer
 81. Groves, Henry, labourer
 83. Dunn, Percy, overlooker
 85. Armstrong, Thos., joiner
..........here is Azamor Street
 87. McGrath, Jas., moulder
 89. McWha, Jas., labourer
 91. Caughey, Mrs. E.
 93. McReavie, Thomas, fireman
 95. McReavie, James, moulder
 97. Boyles, Andrew, labourer
 99. Bell, Henry, labourer
101. Galbraith, Alex., labourer
103. Milligan, Wm., labourer
105. Kerr, James, labourer
107. McCleave, John, checker
109. Morrow, Jas., moulder
111. Winchester, Mrs. E. J.
113. Brady, Wilson
115. Knocker, William, fitter
117. Braiden, Francis, machine man
125. Strain, William, machine man
127. Murphy, Mrs. Jane
129. Braithwaite, F., printer
131. Cleland, James, labourer
133. Nimmins, J.
135. McDowell, Mrs. Annie
137. Currie, Mrs.
139. Parkinson, Jas., labourer
141. White, Frederick, bar man
143. Lamont, Mrs. Sarah
145. Finlay, C.
147. Baillie, John, fitter
149. Smyth, Wm., pattern maker
151. Page, Margaret
153. Murphy, T. F., joiner
155. Copeland, A., fitter
157. Connor, Geo., moulder
159. Dickson, Mrs. Josephine
161. Mitchell, Wensley, barman
163. Dowie, Wm., painter
165. Watson, W., iron turner
167. Clarke, Robert, driver
169. Murphy, James H.
171. Allen, Samuel, pawn broker
173. Russell, Wm., labourer
175. Murphy, Wm., moulder
177. Blair, Richard, red leader
179. Billingsley, Mrs. C.
181. Jackson, Wm. A.,, machine man
183. Murphy, W.
185. Press, Hugh, fitter
                              __________

   2. Harper, F.
   4. Miller, Wm. J., fitter
   6. Francey, James, tenter
   8. Mahaffy, James, tenter
..........here is Annesboro Street
       Church Lecture Hall
..........here is Nelson Square
 18. McConville, Alexander, labourer
 20. Snoddy, Henry, labourer
 22. Reid, Henry
 24. Millar, Geo., labourer
 26. Montgomery, B., labourer
 28. Donnelly, C. H., fitter
 30. Deaney, Thomas, painter
 32. Glover, Mrs. Mary
 34. McKillop, Alex., painter
 36. McMillan, Robt., fitter
 38. Carson, Mrs. R.
 40. Johnston, Andrew, joiner
 42. Ruddock, Thomas, conductor
 44. Lindsay, Mrs. Mary E.
 46. Murphy, Thos., labourer
..........here is Azamor Street
 48. Wells, Wm., barman
 50. McQueen, Jas., fitter
 52. Rainey, Robt., labourer
 54. Morrow, Catherine
 56. McMurray, Jas. A., labourer
 58. Adams, Mrs. Margaret
 60. McCallen, Miss Lavinia
 62. McNeeley, Mrs. Bessie
 64. Graham, Robt., mechanic
 66. Ervine, Samuel, labourer
 68. Cord, David, machinist
 70. Campbell, Wm., carter
 72. Ninmey, Miss S.
 74. McCluskey, Jas., labourer
 76. Dunning, Mrs.
 78. McKinley, Thomas
 80. Murdock, Jas., joiner
 82. McCutcheon, Thos., fitter
 84. Coard, Joseph, flax rougher
 86. Parkes, A., grocer
 88. Smith, Mrs. Mary
 90. Fenton, Mrs. L.
 92. Taggart, John, labourer
 94. Winnington, George
 96. Kilpatrick, Miss Annie
 98. Lonsdale, S., labourer
100. Occupied
102. Thompson, Miss T.
104. Courtney, Robt., painter
106. Crawford, Wm., labourer
108. Laird, Samuel, fitter
110. Finlay, Chas., labourer
112. Moorcroft, Wm., labourer
114. Bell, Thomas, labourer
116. Millin, Wesley, fitter
118. Nicholson, Hugh, labourer
120. McKeown, Wm., labourer
122. Harvey, Wm., machine man
124. Thompson, Alex., manager
        Mission Hall
..........here is Haddow Street

Belmont Avenue
off Earlswood Road

       Stabling Yard, Jas. McAllister, egg importer
   1. Halliday, David
   3. Little, James, gardener
   5. Parkinson, Jas., dairyman
   7. Cooper, Herbert
..........here is Belmont Avenue West
   9. Swift, Mrs.
 11. McCracken, Samuel, brick layer
 13. Nicholson, Mrs.
 15. Mitchell, Mrs.
 17. Beatty, M.
 19. Legg, Mrs.
 21. Ashe, R. J., rigger
 23. Eadie, Mrs.
 25. O'Neill, Mrs.
 27. Savage, Edward, joiner
 29. Smith, L., carpenter
 31. Kennedy, Robert, motor driver
 33. Malcolm, Robert, baker
 35. Pollitt, M., soldier
 37. Millar, James
 39. Maguire, Wm.
 41. Scott, Joseph, clerk
 43. Vacant
 45. Scott, Frank, clerk
 47. Reid, Robt., baker
 49. Teasey, William
 51. Lecky, Mrs. Elizabeth
 53. Hollis, Wm., motorman
 55. McCullough, Mrs.
 57. Pogue, Wm.
 59. Fawcett, Mrs. Mary J.
 61. Kerrigan, John
 63. Greer, W. A., warehouseman
 65. Crothers, Charles
 67. Campbell, Jas., chauffeur
 69. Lavery, J.
 71. Fox, Mrs.
 73. Longridge, Robert
 75. Campbell, David, moulder
                               __________

   2. McCure, Mrs.
   4. Stewart, John, engineer
   6. Vacant
   8. Wright, ?
 10. Morrow, Wm. R.
 12. Houston, D.
 14. McLeod, Hugh, engineer
 16. Semple, Geo., iron moulder
 18. Edgar, William
 20. Wilson, Miss, dress maker
 22. Slack, Mrs.
 24. Hull, Robert, chauffeur
 26. Yaw, Joseph
 28. Allington, Jos., boiler maker
 30. Stewart, Mrs. Anna M.
 32. McKee, Mrs. S. C.
 34. Halliday, Jas., plater
 36. McBurney, Wm., stone cutter
 38. Madill, T., traveller
 40. Campbell, S. D., machinist
 42. Sloan, James, engineer
 44. Scott, G., soldier
 46. Prichard, Mrs.
 48. Alexander, James, store man
 50. Morrow, James, engineer
 52. Crozier, Mrs.
..........here is Dundela Gardens
 54. McNeill, A., cabinet maker
 56. Mol, Wm., picture framer
 58. McDowell, Mrs.
 60. Smith, Wm., pattern maker
 62. McBratney, J., civil servant
 64. Harrison, Mrs.
 66. Wilson, D. H.
 68. Harrison, Thos., sign writer
 70. Petrie, Mrs.
 72. Boyd, John, plater
 74. Ash, Robert
 76. Riddell, James
 78. McAllister, Jas., egg exporter
 80. McAllister, Mrs.
 82. Graham, Joseph, fitter
 84. Harrison, Alex.
 86. Pentland, J.
 88. Milligen, Mrs.
 90. Shepherd, John, traveller
 92. Logan, Mrs.
 94. Hunter, Mrs.
       Belmont Presbyterian Church Hall

Belmont Avenue West
from 113 Belmont Road to 7 Belmont Avenue

       Strandtown Baptist Hall
   1. McGarry, R., butcher
   3. Getty, R. J., motor mechanic
   5. Masters, The Misses
   7. O'Brien, Leo, manager
   9. Lee, Samuel, carpenter
 11. Hill, Robert, labourer
 13. Vance, Wm., carter
 15. McCreedy, The Misses
 17. Dickson, Alex., joiner
 19. Howie, Mrs. Sophia
 21. Barker, Dennis, motor man
 23. Wherry, J., labourer
 25. Campbell, Jas., joiner
 27. Clark, David, meter inspector
 29. Goodwin, Miss L.
 31. Lewis, Mrs.
 33. McGregor, Samuel, joiner
                              __________

2-8. Glenfern Dairy
 16. Dean, Miss
 18. McLoughlin, Robert
 20. Sales, William
 22. Denham, Albert, fitter
 24. McCreedy, Samuel, joiner
 26. Dickson, Mrs. T.
 28. Geary, Jos., iron turner
 30. Willis, Mrs.
 32. Tumelty, Minnie
 34. Bailey, Alexander, iron turner
 36. Stewart, H., clerk
 38. Quigley, H., electrician

Belmont Church Road
from 378 Upper Newtownards Road to Sydenham Avenue

   1. Davidson, ?
   3. Tolland, Rev. James
   7. Perry, Mrs. M. C.
   9. Jackson, Norman, linen business
 11. Samways, Ernest G., soldier
 13. Sharp, Samuel, traveller
 15. Gaston, A., grocer
 17. Fulton, J. C., accountant
 19. Hull, John, traveller
 21. Brown, Mrs.
 23. Gray, S., manager
 25. Hobson, J.
 27. Cosgrave, Miss A.
 29. Hamill, R., tramways
..........here is Aston Gardens
 31. Mustard, C., fitter
 33. Hildebrand, Mrs. Mary
 35. McMullan, Mrs.
 37. Hamilton, Mrs. Sarah
..........here is Wandsworth Parade
 39. Lowry, J. F., traveller
 41. Carson, Mrs. E. C.
 43. Savage, E.
 45. Thompson, Samuel H., engineer
 47. Hanna, S., shipwright
 49. Callaghan, F.
 51. Gribben, H.
 53. Vacant
 55. Seeton, Miss, lawyer's clerk
 57. Hall, E.
 59. Owens, Robert, manager
 61. Monteith, Alex., foreman
 63. Brown, D. A., accountant
 65. Bell's Cash Stores
..........here is Ardgreenan Drive
 67. Wilson, Everett V. B., civil servant. T.N. 54449
 69. McClean, J. W., sorter
 71. Eaton, Mrs. M. B.
 73. Stevenson, J.
 75. Cooper, W.
 77. Allen, Thomas, warehouseman
 79. Mayne, Mrs. M. M.
 81. Close, David, builder
 83. Roseman, Mrs.
 85. Moulden, Frank J.
 87. McCormack, Mrs. Maud
 89. McAdam, Mrs.
 91. Stewart, W. J., civil servant
..........here is Campbell Park Avenue
 93. W.V.S. Shop
..........here is Belmont Road
151. Hillock, S. J., manager
153. Occupier, H.M. Government
155. Pollock, W. T., produce merchant. T.N. 53333
157. Thompson, Jas. A., handkerchief manufacturer. T.N. 53109
                             Penrhyn Lodge
        Occupied
                               __________

   2. Pottinger, Mrs.
4 to 8. Gardens
 10. Cherry, J. D., physician and surgeon. T.N. 53432
 12. Bell, William, butcher
 14. Gardens
 16. Cochrane, N.
 18. McKee, Mrs.
 20. Young, H., clerk
 22. Galway, Mrs.
 24. Hull, Mrs.
 26. Shaw, Mrs. Sarah
 28. Montgomery, T., caulker
 30. Robb, Ernest
 32. Reid, G. R., provision merchant
 34. Thompson, J. H., traveller
 36. McClelland, S., draughtsman
 38. Bateman, Samuel
 40. Tipping, Mrs. Katherine
 42. Crabbe, J. M.
..........here is Kincora Avenue
 44. Kerr, A., shipwright
 46. McKittrick, Robert
 48. Forbes, Mrs.
 50. Ryan, John
 52. Belfast Corporation store yard and electric sub station
 54. Bailie, N. F.
 56. Nixon, R., Belmont Post Office
 58. McCurdy, W. J., Grocer
..........here is Belmont Park
 60. Robinson, Robt. W., civil servant
 62. Cooper, W., grocer
 64. White, A., traveller
 66. McManus, R. F.
 68. Moore, W. J., chemist
 70. Magee, Wm. H., clerk
 72. Chisholm, John P.
 74. Lindop, Chas., professor of music
 76. Johnston, Mrs.
 78. Connell, J. J.
 80. Burge, F., civil servant
 82. Belmont P.E. School
..........here is Belmont Road
        Vacant ground

Belmont Drive
at 259 Belmont Road

   1. Holmes, A. P. B., civil servant
   2. Dawson, H., builder
   3. Molyneaux, S., engineer
   4. Boucher, J. E., engineer
   5. Harper, E. L., secretary
   6. Tuke, E. J., builder

Belmont Park
at 197 Belmont Road

   1. Kitching, A. C., draughtsman
   3. Jones, E. H., civil servant
   5. Cordner, Robert
   7. Ross, A. J., draughtsman
       Mission Hall, C. Smith, overseer
       Strandtown Lawn Tennis and Croquet Club, Secretary, N. Bambrick, Knocklofty Park
 29. Pemberton, Wm., manufacturing chemist
 31. Scully, Miss M.
 33. Neill, C. J.
 35. Irwin, F. H., engineer
 37. Vacant
 41. Hamilton, J. I., civil servant
 43. Waters, G. E., civil servant
 45. Gamble, R. J. G., Corporation official
 47. Hutchinson, R. W., engineer
 49. Logan, F. H.
 51. Carson, Mrs. M.
 53. Erskine, G. W.
 55. Gibson, Mrs. J.
 57. Dalzell, H., commercial traveller
 59. Stanley, F. A., civil servant
 61. McCullough, R., civil servant
 63. Allen, ?
                               __________

   2. Maxwell, Mrs.
   4. Donaldson, John L.
   6. Usher, J., civil servant
   8. Pedan, Mrs.
 10. Sutcliffe, R. S., civil servant
 12. Sargaison, F. W., civil servant
 14. Marr, D. B., draughtsman
 16. Davidson, Miss E. F.
 18. Love, H. C.
 20. Keane, J., civil servant
 22. Hamilton, G.
 24. Sloan, Mrs.
 26. Craig, T., secretary
 28. Templeton, H. E. P., builder
 30. Wallace, G. V., linen builder
 32. Zachary, C. S., civil engineer
 40. Bell, Mrs.
 42. Paterson, Adam, buyer
 44. Swinson, S. W.

Belmont Place
at 30 Campbell Park Avenue

   1. Wilkinson, James
   3. Bailie, H. K., fitter
   5. Morrison, Robt., superintendent
   7. Crawford, R. H.
   9. Kee, Jas., R.U.C.
 11. Johnston, W., conductor
 13. Whitsitt, H. J. H., engineer
 15. Hamilton, John
 17. Bass, J. A., engineer
                              __________

   2. McCullough, Thomas
   4. Bailie, T. F.
   6. Bradley, F.
   8. Hore, Arnold
 10. Moffatt, T., salesman
 12. Chapman, Wm.
 14. Graham, Hugh
 16. McMillan, John, civil servant
 18. McConnell, H.

Belmont Road
at 231 Holywood Road

..........here is Dundela Crescent
 1a. Buckley, J., & Sons, Builders. T.N. 54170
1-3. Stewarts Cash Stores Ltd.
   5. Galwey, W. J., hair dresser
   7. Hanna, D., butcher
   9. Caughey, Miss S., draper
 11. Verner, Miss
 13. Fleming, Miss
 15. Jamieson, Mrs. Emily
 17. Ferguson, ?
 19. Adams, A.
 21. Vacant
21a. Barclay, Alex., plasterer
 23. Roberts, Samuel, draper
 25. Alexander, W., flesher
 27. Blair, John, fruiterer
 29. Hale, Miss M.
 31. McHugh, M.
 33. Campbell, W. J., linen lapper
 35. Mortimer, C., confectioner
 37. Agnew, J., confectioner
 39. Magowan, Mrs., supper saloon
 41. Magowan, Mrs.
 43. Fegan, Mrs.
 45. Cochrane, W., butcher
 47. Cull, S.
 49. Cavan, Mrs.
 51. Wilson, Robt. J., grocer
53-55. Windrum, Geo., grocer
57-59. Scott, James
 61. Kinkade, ?
 63. Stirling, Robt., hair dresser
 65. Magowan, Robert, clerk
 67. Hillen, B., publican
 69. Rutherford, David
 71. Neill, W., grocer
 73. Bentley, Mrs.
 75. Nesbitt, Thomas
 77. Gunning, Miss B., hair dresser
 79. Morrison, Wm., joiner
 81. Kelly, Mrs. J., pensions officer
..........here is Dundela Avenue
 83. Johnston, W. J.
 85. Thompson, W.
 87. Elliott, Mrs. E.
87a. Wilson, Mrs. L. V.
 89. Mercer, J. K., engineer
 91. Nesbitt, Mrs. S.
 93. Meharry, John, labourer
 95. Boyd, Mrs.
 97. Adair, Francis
 99. Mercer, W. J., lamp lighter
101. Gillespie, F. J., undertaker
103. Armstrong, A.
105. Powell, Thos., R.U.C.
107. Camlin, J. F.
109. Dallas, Thomas
111. Brown, David
113. Vance, Robert, building contractor
..........here is Belmont Avenue West
115. Kerr, S., grocer
117. Seales, W. J., driver
119. Hamilton, James
121. Tulloch, Hugh, Dairyman
123. Robinson, W. McKee, builder
125. Barker, Mrs. A.
127. Pearson, Samuel
129. Thompson, R.
131. Hughes, W., evangelist
133. Lee, Michael
135. Quigley, Miss
137. McCann, Miss, costumier
139. McCann, Joseph
141. Geary, Mrs. Annie
143. Thompson, John, jun., plater
145. Percy, Wm. J., insurance agent
147. Rutherford, A., labourer
149. Robb, William
151. Gamble, Miss, costumier
153. Archbold, Mrs. E.
155. Dixon, James, evangelist
   "    Dixon, Rosina, hair dresser
157. Wilson, Miss
..........here is Earlswood Road
163. Small, E. P.
165. Mayrs, David
167. Stewart, James, checker
169. Murray, H., driller
171. Mercier, W. T. McL.
173. Shine, Mrs.
175. Dowling, W.
177. Davison, Mrs.
179. Dunlop, W. R., solicitor
181. McLaughlin, A. G. M.
183. McKnight, S. J., Fly.-Lieut.
185. Montgomery, Jas. K., chartered accountant
187. Baird, Herbert, agent
189. Prescott, W. C., A.M.I.M.E.
191. McNeill, Mrs.
193. Barker, P. K., Lieut. R.N.
195. Ball, Mrs.
197. Carson, Miss M.
..........here is Belmont Park
199. Saulters, Mrs. Evelyn
201. Clugston, G. M.
203. Johnston, S., engineer
205. Johnston, W. J., builder
207. Marlborough Nursing Home
209. Wallace, G. V.
211. Lindsay, J.
213. Levine, E., wireless dealer
215. Belmont Park Nurseries
217. McKee, Miss N., principal female school
219. Vacant
        Belmont P.E. School
..........here is Belmont Church Road
221. Gamble, Mrs. S.
223. McGonigal, Miss
225. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
227. Hillis, Edward G.
229. Baker, Geo. E., C.A., auditor
231. Chestnutt, Jas. Alex.
233. Morrow, Edward John
235. O'Donnell, Percy
237. McCullough, H.
239. Hosie, David
241. Wilkinson, Robt., manager
243-246. Vacant (245)
247. Carson, J. H., M.A., teacher
..........here is Wandsworth Gardens
..........here is Wandsworth Road
249. Anderson, J.
251. McKinley, F. J., clerk
253. Bell, Mrs. L. M.
255. White, E.
257. Collins, J. A., E.N.S.A. supervisor
259. McClean, E. P.
..........here is Belmont Drive
                                  Ardagh
        MacDowell, T. B.
261a. Vacant
..........here is Pirrie Road
        vacant ground
..........here is Hawthornden Road
        CAMPBELL COLLEGE - Occupier, H.M. Government
                      Campbell College Lodge
        Occupier, H.M. Government
        Graham, Jas. G., gardener
                       Netherleigh Front Lodge
        Ward, Hamilton
..........here is Massey Avenue
..........here is Tweskard Park
                               __________

   2. Balmer, W. J. (Belfast Ltd.), Pharmaceutical Chemists. T.N. 54505
   4. Strandtown and District Unionist Club - Matthew McKee, secretary
       Victoria Unionist Association, John Holness, secretary
   6. Side door
8-12. Gillespie, F. J., & Co., funeral furnishers
..........here is Sydenham Drive
 14. Carr, Gallagher Ltd.
   "   Armstrong, Siddeley, service depot
..........here is Ferguson Drive
 16. Finney, Jas., fruiterer
 18. Vacant
 20. Wylie, Robt., dairy & bakery
 22. Smyth, Wm., boot maker
 24. Vacant
 26. Hadden, D. J., newsagent
 28. Nelson, H., spirit merchant
..........here is Bathgate Drive
 30. Occupier, H.M. Government
 32. McCracken, J., grocer
 34. Carlisle, Walter, plumber
 36. Morrison, J. D., M.P.S., F.S.M.C., Chemist and Optician. T.N. 53629
 38. Fowler, Jessie, newsagent
 40. Chapman, Mary E., confectioner
 42. Legge, W. H., boot makers
..........here is Ranfurly Drive
 44. Vacant ground
 46. Kerr, Jas., chauffeur
 48. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 50. Henry, R. B., J.P., builder and contractor
 52. Gardiner, Noel Inglis
 54. Baldwin, Lemuel, A.L.C.M., music teacher
       Vacant ground
 66. Scott, D. K., market gardener
 68. McKenzie, T.
 70. Vacant
       vacant ground
..........here is Belmont Church Road
88-90. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
       McQuillan, A., gardener
..........here is Wandsworth Road
       Strathearn School (branch of Victoria College)
                               Gate Lodge
 94. Miller, W. G., fitter
       vacant ground
 98. Ritchie, C. S., chemist
100. Ireland, ?
102. Cowan, William, teacher
104. Graham, J., chartered accountant
104a. Kirkpatrick, R. J.
104b. Kirkpatrick, T. J.
106-110. Vacant
112. Spender, Lieut.-Col. Sir W. B., C.B.E., D.S.O., M.C., Permanent Secretary to Ministry of Finance
114. Gibson, W., M.D., J.P.
116. (a) Sawers, John H.
        (b) McClure, Mrs. D. E.
        (c) Russel, T.
        (d) Robinson, Mrs. O.
118. Baird, Robert
130. Barton, J. H., & Sons, builders
        Belmont Nurseries
148. Wilkinson, A. H.
..........here is Hawthornden Gardens
150. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
152-156. Vacant ground
..........here is Hawthornden Drive
        Vacant ground
166. Vacant ground
168. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
170. Vacant
172. Stormont Automatic Telephone Exchange
        Occupier, H.M. Govt.
..........here is Old Holywood Road
268. vacant ground
274. Mawhinney, F. S. A.
276. Lyle, William
278-280. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
282-300. vacant ground
..........here is Knockdarragh Park
302. Templeton, Robert, builder
304. Gamble, David, teacher
306. Duff, Alderman James A.
308. Thompson, J. M.
..........here is Knockmarloch Park
310. Watson, Annie K., M.B., C.M.
312. Jefferson, H. L. S., solicitor
   "    Jefferson, Janet C., M.E. Ch.B.
314-320. Vacant ground
..........here is Glenmachan Road
                          Lismachan House
        Greeves, The Misses
                        Lismachan Cottages
        Dickson, John, gardener
        Knox, Wm., chauffeur
        Maginnis, Wm., yardman
        Moffett, William, chauffeur
..........here is Glen Road, Strandtown
                                  Glenside
        Greeves, Mrs. M.
                               Glen Lodge
        Henry, George A.
                                  Wayside
        Irons, Joseph C., salesman
        vacant ground
                               Ivy Cottage
        O'Neill, Mrs.
                                   Braeside
        Dempster, Boyd, tailor
        Mathers, Mrs.
        Mathers, James, carter
                              Durrus Cottage
        McDonald, Mrs.
                             Summerhill Farm
        Herriott, John, farmer

Belmont Street
from 216 Woodstock Road to Avoneil Street

   1. Wilson, John, carter
   3. Hamilton, Mrs. M.
   5. Chambers, A., labourer
   7. Moore, Hugh, carter
   9. Walker, Robert
 11. McHaffie, Hugh, carter
 13. Scott, Samuel, labourer
 15. Leach, Mrs. Catherine
 17. Kirk, John, labourer
 19. Wilson, John, labourer
 21. Hanna, Harry, labourer
 23. Crawford, Mrs. M.
 25. Young, J., electrician
 27. O'Neill, A., labourer
 29. Hunter, Hugh, labourer
 31. Lawlor, Jos., jun.
 33. Lawlor, Joseph, labourer
 35. McMillen, Jas., labourer
 37. Cahoon, Thos., labourer
 39. McCormick, Jas., labourer
 41. Hamilton, Jas., labourer
 43. Reynolds, David, labourer
 45. Henry, William, labourer
 47. McCullough, Mary
 49. McLaughlin, Hugh
 51. Gateway
 53. Sweetlove, Hugh, labourer
 55. Moore, Mrs. M.
 57. Scott, Thomas, labourer
                               __________

   2. Clendinning, Mrs. J.
   4. Crilly, Patk., labourer
   6. Lemon, Elizabeth
   8. Cooke, John
 10. Martin, James
 12. Cochrane, James, labourer
 14. Carey, W. J., tailor
 16. Hamilton, Chas., holder up
 18. Manson, Thomas, labourer
 20. Curragh, W., docker
 22. Reid, John, bank manager
 24. Scott, S., labourer

Belmore Street
from 16 McClure Street to Essex Street

   1. Johnston, W. J., commissionaire
   3. Kelly, W. A., driver
   5. Stewart, Mrs. Margaret
   7. Hanna, Robert, soldier
   9. Chambers, Mrs. Annie
 11. Gorman, Florence
 13. Stafford, Mrs.
 15. Waugh, F., labourer
 17. Lindsay, J., ticket writer
 19. McDonald, D., shoe maker
 21. Stewart, Mrs. E. J.
 23. Windrum, Mrs. E. J.
 25. Whiteside, J., shop assistant
 27. Murray, Miss Kate
..........here is Essex Street
 29. Gormley, James, manager
 31. Dennison, Robert, van man
 33. Miller, F., plater
 35. Turner, Mrs. Margaret
 37. Osborne, J., milkman
                               __________

   2. Baillie, Frank, labourer
   4. McComb, Mrs. C.
   6. Jackson, John
   8. Cully, William E.
 10. Kelly, Wm., labourer
 12. Beattie, Thos., driver
 14. Sloane, Cameron, clerk
 16. Cotter, A., fitter
 18. Kelly, H., labourer
 20. Taylor, H., cleaner
 22. McKeown, S., labourer
 24. Brown, Wm., labourer
 26. Gallagher, J., blacksmith
 28. Jamison, John, driver
 30. Spence, John
 32. Sinclair, W., cutter
 34. Thompson, Mrs.
 36. Sheppard, B., labourer

Belvedere Park
at 9 Sharman Road

   1. McClatchey, D., labourer
   3. Bamford, R. S., architect
   5. Martin, Miss Margaret
   7. Bowes, Miss M.
   9. Brown, J.
 11. Stanford, W. J.
 13. Anderson, Mrs.
 15. Lisk, J.
 17. Morrison, Christopher
 19. Kingsberry, M.
 21. McGarry, Mrs.
 23. Soye, A. J.
 25. Walker, S.
 27. Morrow, The Misses
 29. Black, H.
 31. Frizell, D. V., clerk
 33. May, J. C.
 35. McCarroll, J.
                               __________

   2. Powell, Mrs.
   4. Winter, Mrs. James
   6. Gillespie, Miss Anna
   8. Spence, Miss M. Jane
 10. Wilson, Miss C. Jean
 12. Brown, James
 14. Doran, Isaac
 16. Oliver, William
 18. Grainger, Miss L.
 20. Hamilton, Jas.
 22. Allen, Mrs. T.
 24. Walsh, S. J.

Belvoir Street
at 223 Newtownards Road

1-27. Vacant
 29. Orr, Robina
 31. Wilson, Mrs.
 33. Orr, Mrs. R.
 35. Johnston, Robert
 37. Bell, J.
 39. Cavan, E., plater's helper
 41. Nelson, Ernest
..........here is Major Street
 43. McLaughlin, Mrs. Minnie
 45. Ramsey, Mrs.
 47. Holland, J.
 49. Gracey, Mrs.
 51. Jennings, Mrs.
 53. Kelly, Jas., spirit merchant
..........here is Kathleen Street
55-57. Vacant
 59. Occupied
 61. Taylor, Robert, driver
 63. Patton, James, grocer
                               __________

4a-38. Vacant
 40. Hudson, Mrs. Emily
 42. Rea, Frank, crane man
 44. Brown, Mrs. Annie
 46. Blair, Mrs.
 48. Wilson, A.
..........here is Baskin Street
 50. Johnston, W.
 52. Kirk, Albert, foreman
 54. McRoberts, Robt. R., labourer
 56. Stranix, Samuel, tailor
 58. Stranix, Mrs.
 60. Winters, James
 62. Stevenson, Henry
 64. Vacant

Benares Street
from 30 Lucknow Street to Kashmir Road

   1. Mooney, Miss Mary C.
   3. McNally, Mrs. Margaret
   5. Smylie, R., driver
   7. Ralph, C., brush maker (Rape, Charles, brush maker in 1918)
   9. Gribbon, Mrs. Sarah
 11. Conlan, Mrs. Bella
 13. Hawthorne, T., packer
 15. Press, Mrs. Julia
 17. Witts, F., watchman (Wittis, Walter in 1918)
 19. Deery, Mrs. Mary A., grocer
 21. Lyons, James, porter
 23. McNally, Mrs. Bridget
 25. Cunningham, Mrs.
 27. Kelly, James, labourer
 29. Donnelly, Jos., engine driver
 31. McShane, Esther
 33. Donnelly, George, fitter
 35. Mooney, Mrs.
 37. Donnelly, Mrs.
 39. Conway, Patrick, miner
 41. Flavel, Thomas
 43. Cunningham, Miss
 45. McCreanor, Patrick, labourer
 47. Mooney, D., labourer
 49. McCann, W., labourer
 51. Drain, Denis, labourer
                               __________

   2. Laverty, J. E., conductor
   4. Kelly, Mrs. Mary
   6. Dobbin, A., labourer
   8. Toner, Frank
 10. McKee, Patrick, labourer
 12. Moan, Francis Jos., labourer
 14. McAuley, Jas. E., labourer
 16. Donnelly, Mrs. Mary
 18. Camplison, J., brush maker
 20. Mooney, Ellen
 22. Fitzpatrick, Mrs. Lizzie
 24. Donnelly, Mrs. Teresa
 26. O'Neill, Edward, labourer
 28. Scullion, Miss Mary

Benburb Street
at 368 Donegall Road

   1. Brown, ?
   3. Irwin, Robert
   5. Cunningham, Jas. H., machinist
   7. McMurran, Samuel
   9. Morgan, James, tram driver
 15. McKernan, J., labourer
 17. Wilkinson, A., fitter
 19. McCandless, Mrs.
 21. McIlwaine, W., linen lapper
 23. Smyth, W., fitter
 25. Connor, A., painter
 27. McGrattan, T., tenter
 29. Mooney, E., warehouseman
 31. Connolly, R., civil servant
 33. Hicks, T., labourer
 35. Ford, J., rug maker
..........here is Broadway
 37. Courtney, J.
 39. Thompson, J.
 41. Nixon, A., labourer
 43. Dowie, Fredk., painter
 45. McDowell, W.
 47. Gibson, Miss M.
 49. Murray, D.
 51. Crowe, Robert, labourer
 53. Lindsay, James
 55. Campbell, James
 57. Field, A., traveller
 59. Allison, Mrs.
 61. Telford, R., cinema operator
 63. Brown, Frederick
 65. Foote, Robert
 67. Watson, Lorenzo, motor driver
 69. Roberts, Hubert, labourer
 71. Preston, Thomas G., joiner
 73. Burns, Mrs. E.
 75. Spain, Patrick, labourer
 77. Ward, Mrs.
 79. Watson, Mrs. Lily
 81. Letson, Henry, labourer
..........here is Frenchpark Street
 83. Carlisle, Mrs. S. E.
 85. Poots, Wm. J., shoe maker
 87. McCullough, John, carter
 89. Garvey, David, labourer
 91. Marshall, Francis, labourer
 93. Lane, John
 95. McKenzie, Daniel, boot maker
 97. Wilson, Mrs. C.
 99. Todd, Walter
101. Bruce, William
103. Craig, R., labourer
105. Gilmore, John, labourer
107. Casement, Joe, tailor
109. Adorian, Alex., driver
111. Adair, Hugh, labourer
113. McKinstry, John
115. Lavery, R., dealer
                             __________

   2. Campbell, Mrs. Matilda
   4. Dougan, Mrs. Sarah
   6. Scott, Wm., van man
   8. Grey, John, blacksmith
 10. Rafferty, Wm., labourer
 12. Higgins, Alexander
 14. Morrison, Mrs. C.
 16. Shufflebottom, Chas., driller
 18. Coulter, Joseph
 20. Campbell, William
 22. Rafferty, Samuel John
 24. Pritchard, Henry
 26. Dodds, Miss E. J.
 28. Meek, Robert, clerk
 30. Morton, Victor, labourer
 32. Hanna, Thos., iron turner
 34. Craig, G. E., postman
 36. Kelly, Robert, soldier
 38. McBeth, W., blacksmith
 40. Leitch, Miss Lena
..........here is Broadway
 44. Connor, Mrs. E.
 46. Miller, William, baker
 48. Norton, Harold, fireman
 50. Stewart, Samuel, N.F.S.
 52. McCrea, Robt., labourer
 54. McAvoy, R. J., labourer
 56. McFadden, Mrs. E.
 58. Watt, William, labourer
 60. Scott, Mrs. Selina
 62. Bittles, Robert T., labourer
 64. Heatley, David, labourer
 66. Kelly, Mrs.
 68. McAuley, Henry
 70. Williams, Thomas, clerk
 72. McIlveen, Mrs.
 74. Martin, James, labourer
 76. Armstrong, John, caretaker
 78. Patrick, Samuel, labourer
 80. McCartney, Saml., labourer
 82. Johnston, W.
 84. Carson, James, fireman
 86. Speers, John, labourer
 88. Gourley, R.
..........here is Frenchpark Street
 90. Glass, George, labourer
 92. Douglas, J., labourer
 94. Briggs, W., packing case maker
 96. A.R.P. Post
 98. Rosbotham, Robert, labourer
100. Rodgers, Sarah
102. Craig, Mrs. M.
104. McMullan, William
106. Kidd, John
108. Smyth, Walter, soldier
110. Evans, T., labourer
112. Hastings, Robt. J., bus conductor
114. Geddis, Miss S.
116. Roberts, Walter, labourer
118. Dewart, George, labourer
120. McKee, Joseph
122. Robinson, Mrs. A. M.
124. McLeash, Mrs.

Bendigo Street
at 101 Ravenhill Road

   1. Miskelly, W. J., clerk
   3. Murphy, Alex., french polisher
   5. Johnstone, Mrs. Mary
   7. Moore, Alex., gas stoker
   9. Thomas, Allan, pattern maker
 11. Stewart, Mrs. Jessie
 13. Wolff, Stanley, labourer
 15. Cowden, William
 17. Henry, Thomas, labourer
 19. Campbell, James, labourer
 21. Campbell, T., compositor
 23. McGowan, Charles, traveller
 25. Ferguson, A., railway worker
 27. Gourley, Agnes, shop assistant
 29. McCallum, Robt., aircraft worker
 31. Mooney, William, labourer
 33. Collins, Eileen, bakery worker
 35. Gilpin, Miss G., shop assistant
 37. Forsythe, Alex., labourer
 39. Innis, Henry, driver
 41. Houston, R., machinist
 43. Watson, James, labourer
 45. Titterington, Mrs. Eliz.
 47. Douglas, Miss Elizabeth
 49. Irvine, J., upholsterer
 51. McKenzie, Thos., labourer
 53. Bowman, Mrs. Mary
 55. Curragh, H., printer
 57. Duncan, George
 59. Harvey, Alex., soldier
 61. Wilson, Thomas, joiner
 63. Carberry, Henry, labourer
 65. Dowling, J., Timber Merchant
..........here is St. Kilda Street
                              __________

   2. Campbell, Miss Eliz., machinist
   4. McCoy, Emily
   6. Harrison, Elias, labourer
   8. Woods, G. H., boot merchant
 10. Armour, John, coach builder
 12. Ellis, Samuel, driver
 14. Pogue, Mrs. Charlotte
 16. Walker, John, painter
 18. Anderson, Mrs. Margaret
 20. Gordon, C., coach painter
 22. Clelland, Fred, cutter
 24. Willis, Wm., joiner
 26. Campbell, Mrs. M., linen worker
 28. McCurdy, Miss
 30. Collier, Mrs. Mary, canteen worker
 32. Mullan, Mrs. M.
 34. Wallace, David, clerk
 36. Birney, H., machine man
 38. Smith, T., plumber
 40. Hoy, James, fireman
 42. Bennett, W., shop assistant
 44. Connor, Samuel, labourer
 46. Waugh, H., collar cutter
 48. Simpson, Jos., clerk
 50. McKirgan, J.
 52. Kirk, George, R.A.F.
 54. Gilmour, S.
 56. McClay, Miss
 58. McVeigh, G.
 60. McCappin, Wm., bar man
 62. Hill, Mrs. A.
 64. Fulton, Miss N., laundry
 66. Ferguson, George, labourer

Ben Madigan Park
Outside Municipal Boundary
See Whitewell

Ben Madigan Park South
Outside Municipal Boundary
See Whitewell

Bennett Drive
at 66 Brookvale Avenue

   1. Gillen, M., porter
   3. O'Donnell, Danl., porter
   5. Sell, Henry, R.U.C.
   7. McEldowney, C., insurance agent
   9. Sawrey, Thomas
 11. Gibson, P. A., architect
 13. Dickey, Mrs. Elizabeth
 15. Beattie, R., journalist
                               __________

   2. Connor, Miss M.
   4. Hearty, M., R.U.C.
   6. Kelly, L., R.U.C.
   8. Caddell, Henry, clerk
 10. McClelland, Jas., master mariner
 12. Potter, Wm., iron moulder
 14. Culbert, T., R.U.C.
 16. Over, S. A., R.U.C.
 18. Adair, Mrs. Lena
 20. Narramore, W. S. P.

Bennett's Place
at 63 Ravenhill Road

   1. Gourley, John, labourer
   3. Orr, John, warehouseman
   5. Conway, Mrs.
   7. Cochrane, Mrs. Sarah J.
   9. McCullough, J., labourer

Bentham Street
Felt Street to Egmont Street

  1. Warwick's Bakery (rere entrance)
..........here is Oswald Street
 49. Mason, Thomas, labourer
 51. Downey, John, stone cutter
 53. Hamilton, W., labourer
 55. McAuley, Mrs. H.
 57. Whiteside, A., labourer
 59. Anderson, Robert, barman
 61. Price, Edward, car attendant
 63. Henry, Samuel, labourer
 65. Magoveny, John, labourer
 67. Henry, Mrs. M.
..........here is Mabel Street
 69. Dickson, Wm., labourer
 71. Downey, Stanley, mechanic
 73. Dixon, Miss A.
 75. Thompson, H.
                              __________

   2. Martin, Mrs. Martha
   4. Keery, Mrs. Mary A.
   6. McCann, John, labourer
   8. Chalmers, H., labourer
 10. Shaw, Alex., labourer
 12. Leader, Mrs. Elizabeth
 14. Keery, T., labourer
 16. Maxwell, Jos., labourer
 18. Cochrane, Mrs.
 20. McMeekin, James
 22. Chambers, Thos., labourer
 24. Mahood, H., time keeper
 26. Courtney, E., labourer
 28. Scott, H., labourer
 30. Todd, Robert, soldier
 32. Leeman, Mrs.
 34. McIlroy, Alex., soldier
 36. Scott, Wm., finisher
 38. Hayes, Mrs.
 40. Beggs, Mrs. Sarah Jane
 42. Ewing, Andrew, carter
 44. Nicholl, I., mechanic
 46. McCartney, Chas., rigger
 48. Harrison, Mrs. E.
 50. Stewart, Wm., confectioner
 52. Nixon, W. H., labourer
 54. Mason, R. J., moulder
 56. Welsh, Alfred, carter
 58. Coates, Samuel, labourer
 60. Davidson, George, labourer
 62. Ferguson, Mrs.
 64. Johnston, Mrs. Susan
 66. Wark, James A., labourer
 68. Graham, David, soldier
 70. Johnston, H., coal vendor
 72. Heylands, Jos., carter
 74. Watson, ?
 76. Elliott, Herbert, male nurse
 78. McCann, J. W., manager
 80. Rice, Mrs. Mary
 82. Maitland, Wm., soldier
 84. Donnelly, Alex. N., liftman
 86. Moore, Samuel, fitter's helper
..........here is Mabel Street
 94. Millar, R., confectioner
 96. Ferguson, Mrs. D.
 98. Woods, Samuel, labourer
100. Burke, John, fitter
102. Oakley, Noah, iron turner
104. Jamison, John, labourer
106. Ard, Henry, van man
108. Robinson, Miss M.
110. Reid, Mrs. Eliza
112. Craig, F., motorman
114. Holywood, A.
116. Crabbe, Miss E.
118. Leckey, Mrs. Mary J.
120. Gardner, Geo., lamp lighter
122. Meeke, Mrs.

Bentinck Street
from 184 York Street to Orchard Street

1-3. Robinson, S. A., newsagent
   5. Williamson, T. H., commission agent
   7. Frew, D., painter
   9. McLees, R. (McAleese, R., labourer in 1918)
 11. Beggs, Elizabeth
 13. Mawhinney, Jane
 15. Frew, D.
 17. Barbour, Mrs. Jane
 19. Nelson, Miss Annie
 21. Greer, William
 23. Duffy, Thomas
 25. Cochrane, Mrs. Annie
 27. Vacant
 29. Thompson, Thomas W.
 31. Bisset, Wm., blacksmith
 33. Petrie, William, rivetter
 35. Cochrane, W., carpenter
 37. Wright, Alex., labourer
 39. McClean, Alexander
 41. Walsh, Mrs. Jane
 43. Brooks, Mrs. Lydia
 45. Smyth, Alex.
 47. Store
 49. White, Mrs. Mary
 51. Donnelly, Mrs., publican
..........here is Cambridge Street
 53. Clugson, Arthur, foreman
 55. Galloway, J., joiner
 57. Heanan, Mrs.
 59. Campbell, James, labourer
 61. McCrudden, William, labourer
 63. Armour, W.
 65. Brown, Mrs. Agnes
 67. Matchett, R. J., labourer
69-71. Vacant
                               __________

2-2a. Vacant
   4. A.R.P. Post
   6. Hagan, Lizzie, teacher
   8. Johnston, Mrs. E.
 10. De-Courcy, Harry, salesman
 12. Donald, John, cementer
 14. Mackie, D., labourer
 16. Phillips, Miss E.
 18. Duffy, T., labourer
 20. Loughlin, Daniel
 22. Waugh, Wm., rivetter
 24. Allen, ?
 26. Burrows, A.
 28. Adamson, J., clock maker
 30. Andrew, Alex.
 32. Patterson, Edward, porter
 34. Phillips, James, store man
 36. Watson, Mrs. M.
 38. Spence, John, seaman
 40. McMullan, Hugh, rigger
 42. Hughes, E. H., labourer
 44. Campbell, Archibald
 46. Vacant
 48. Entry door
 50. McGilton, James, fireman
 52. Finn, Mrs.
 54. Shaw, John, joiner
 56. Pitcaithley, W. M.
..........here is Cambridge Street
58-60. Thompson, A., grocer
 62. McCauley, Robert
 64. Porter, Miss Lily
 66. Wade, James, labourer
 68. Noble, Alexander
 70. McGrath, J. A., carter
 72. Norris, F. J., rivetter
 74. Norris, T. H., rivetter
 76. McNichol, L.
 78. Beggs, Wm., rivetter
 80. Wilson, Miss Margaret
80a. Garage
 82. Wilson, William J.

Benview Park
at 222 Ballysillan Road

   1. Wright, Wesley, clerk
   3. Crawford, Thos., fruiterer
   5. Smyth, Robert
   7. Grace, James
   9. McKinstry, R. H., joiner
 11. Milliken, Robt., traveller
 13. Shaw, Jas., compositor
 15. Hanna, Albert, driver
 17. Dawson, Frederick, labourer
 19. Magill, Geo., conductor
 21. Hanna, S. J., mechanic
 23. Keers, David
 25. Broadbere, Victor, insurance agent
       Vacant ground
                               __________

   2. Getty, Miss Catherine
   4. Thompson, Jas. B., grocer
   6. Johnston, Mrs.
   8. Newell, Mrs.
 10. Brown, Saml. B., sign writer
 12. Coburn, J., turner
 14. Cannon, Louis, optician
       Vacant ground

Benwell Street
from 64 Oldpark Road to Britton Street

 1a. Shaw, J., boot maker
   1. Campbell, William
   3. Thompson, John, fitter
   5. Doonan, Wm., labourer
   7. Shaw, Hugh, rivetter
   9. Johnston, Miss Sarah
 11. Blair, John, soldier
 13. McCarthy, Wm., blacksmith
 15. Gormall, Isabella
 17. Stewart, Mrs. Mary Ann
 19. McCluney, Hugh, labourer
 21. Blair, Mrs. Minnie
 23. McCullagh, John, painter
25-27. Sommerville, Saml., coal vendor
 29. Blair, Mrs. Agnes
 31. Campbell, Mrs. Mary
 33. Shivers, James, bar man
 35. Nimmons, J., pensioner
 37. Neill, Alex., iron dresser
                               __________

   2. McTeir, Jas., labourer
   4. Hall, Mrs. Sarah
   6. Gorman, Robert
   8. McDowell, Thomas, labourer
 10. McIlveen, Mrs. Martha
 12. McDowell, Wm., tenter
 14. Coates, Russell, caulker
 16. Jackson, W. B., bread server
 18. Crymble, R., fitter
 20. McIlveeny, ?
 22. Montgomery, Miss M. A.
 24. Stewart, Mrs. Mary J.
 26. Gore, J., dresser
 28. Cowan, George, soldier
 30. McFadden, Jas., labourer
 32. Collins, Francis, fireman
 34. Blair, Robert, labourer
 36. Blair, Samuel, painter
 38. McKay, Mrs. Mary

Beresford Street
from 189 Shankill Road to Loftus Street

 1a. Side door
       Gateway
   1. Spence, Andrew, labourer
   3. McMillan, Chas., labourer
   5. Orr, Jas., labourer
   7. Nelson, H. B., machine man
   9. Walker, Francis
 11. Young, Wm., labourer
 13. Ramsey, John, mechanic
 15. Bell, Lindsay, conductor
 17. Corry, Mrs.
 19. Smyth, George, postman
 21. Anderson, R., shipwright
 23. Graham, J., labourer
 25. McBurney, Wm., carter
..........here is Huss Street
 27. Nevin, Alex., plasterer
 29. Irwin, A., labourer
 31. Leckey, Wm. J., confectioner
 33. Side door entry
 35. McCormick, Ed., labourer
 37. Beattie, Mrs. D.
 39. Neilly, Thomas, carter
 41. Blessington's Store Yard
 43. Sadlier, Mrs. Margaret
 45. Owens, Joseph
 47. Neilly, Mrs. Elizabeth
 49. Thompson, John, labourer
 51. Green, Mrs., confectioner
..........here is Albany Street
 53. Nixon, Mrs. M. S.
 55. Holland, Samuel, labourer
 57. Lean, Miss Mary
59-61. Mullan, Jas., dealer
 63. Graham, Chas., labourer
 65. McClurkin, Francis, joiner
 67. McClurkin, F., labourer
..........here is Grafton Street
 69. Megarry, Jas., labourer
 71. McCormick, W. J., labourer
 73. McComb, W. J., labourer
 75. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 77. Gordon, John, labourer
 79. Dumigan, Robt., labourer
..........here is Anglesea Street
 81. Magee, H., labourer
 83. McClelland, John E., labourer
                              __________

   2. Vacant
 2a. Vacant
 2b. The Wilton Manuf. Co.
   4. Macklin, Herbert, fruiterer
   6. Robinson, Wm., postman
   8. McMillan, Chas., plumber
..........here is Nassau Street
 10. Carlton, Chas., labourer
 12. Orr, Samuel, labourer
 14. Black, Hugh, iron moulder
16-18. Drummond, S., hay and straw dealer
 20. Walsh, Wm., seaman
 22. Patterson, Mrs. L.
 24. Occupied
..........here is Herron's Row
 26. Warnock, Fredk., labourer
 28. Ralph, Miss Margaret
 30. Mullan, Jas., labourer
32- 42. Duff Bros., bakers and flour merchants
 44. Briggs, Mary Eleanor
 46. McComb, John, labourer
 48. Osborne, Robt., rivetter
 50. Livingstone, R., painter
 52. McConnell, W. J., labourer
54-56. Mason, Mrs. S., grocer
58-60. Close, Wm. John, salesman
 62. Watters, C., labourer
 64. Elwood, Robt., moulder
 66. Magee, Thos., labourer
 68. Crozier, Mrs. E.
 70. Croft, Joseph, carter
 72. Murdock, Wm., labourer
 74. Robinson, Susan
 76. Gordon, Geo., machinist
 78. Lazzeri, Antonio, cook
 80. Doherty, Seth, labourer
 82. Blackwood, Jas. M., boiler man
 84. McMurray, W. J., labourer
 86. Thompson, W., boiler maker
 88. Turner, John, labourer
 90. Morton, Thomas, labourer
 92. Morrison, Wm., stager
 94. Hillis, Mrs. M.
 96. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
 98. Ogilby, Thomas
100. Galway, Miss
102. Annesley, Thos., labourer
104. Herald, A.

Berlin Street
from 265 Shankill Road to Silvio Street

1-3. Morris, H., publican
5-7. Martin, T. G., pawn broker
..........here is James Street
   9. Rutherford, W., hair dresser
 11. Tomelty, Thomas
 13. Thompson, Wm., foreman
 15. McCready, Samuel
..........here is Weir Street
 17. Cassidy, John, labourer
 19. Greenway, I. A., grocer
 21. Braiden, Samuel, watchman
 23. Conway, Mrs. E., grocer
..........here is Pernau Street
25-27. Graham, Hugh
 29. Mercer, Jas., butcher
 31. Gordon, David, butcher
 33. Nicholl, J., salesman
 35. Murray, Wm., fish and chip saloon
..........here is Riga Street
 37. Carnduff, Mrs. M.
 39. Mayne, William J., postman
 41. Hill, Wm. J., labourer
43-47. Apostolic Church - Pastor, R. J. Kerr
..........here is Tobergill Street
 49. Thompson, Wesley, labourer
 51. Boyd, Wm., crane driver
 53. Cuthbertson, Mrs. L.
 55. Quinn, Chas., painter
 57. Johnston, E., joiner
..........here is Brussels Street
 59. Knox, W. H., grocer
 61. McAllister, Mrs. Agnes
 63. Todd, Samuel, plater
 65. Graham, George, watch maker
..........here is Paris Street
       Gospel Hall
 67. Johnston, Jos., driller
 69. Gibb, W. R.
                               __________

..........here is James Street
2-4. Millar & Co., Wholesale Grocers, Butter and Egg Merchants
   6. Agnew, William, labourer
   8. Greer, Mrs. Sarah
..........here is Weir Street
 10. Gibson, Thos., grocer
 12. Davidson, Samuel, labourer
 14. McCready, Robt., fruiterer
 16. Hinton, Fred., labourer
..........here is Pernau Street
 18. Lyons, J., sheet metal worker
 20. Lyons, Miss A. J.
 22. Buchanan, Thos., fitter
 24. Lewis, William, labourer
26-28. Taylor, T., grocer
..........here is Riga Street
30-32. Adair, Samuel, supper saloon
 34. Tinsley, Robert
36-36a. Vacant
..........here is Tobergill Street
 38. Laughlin, Jas. A., newsagent
 40. Dobbin, Mrs. Cassie
 42. McClelland, Robert
 44. McTaggart, William, grocer
..........here is Brussels Street
 46. Cummins, T. J., confectioner
 48. Tanish, Mrs. Elizabeth
 50. Clarke, Joseph, fruiterer
 52. Cummins, T. J., confectioner
..........here is Paris Street
 54. Malone, Jas., shoe maker
 56. Johnston, Mrs. Margaret
 58. Halliday, David, joiner
 60. Clarke, John, fruiterer
 62. Hull, John, rivetter

Berry Street
from 10 Royal Avenue to Smithfield

       Grand Central Hotel Grill Room
31-33. McAlevey, H., Commission Agent. T.N. 22033. T.A. "Rastus"
..........here is Charlemont Street
41-53. Demolished
87a. Customs and Excise Office
                               __________

   2. Monarch Laundry receiving office
   4. Rankin, James A. P., F.I.O., optician
   6. Catholic Book Company
   8. Toner, Alex., confectioner
 10. Back entrance to Queen's Buildings
18-20. Dents, dyers and cleaners
22-24. McQuaide, P.
26-28. Chambers, G. F., Ltd., Wholesale Tobacconists
 30. National Club - Chairman, John McManus; manager, J. J. Trainor; secretary, M. McDonald
 34. McComb, Mrs., caretaker
   "   Catholic Art Social Society
32-36. Leonard, K., electrical contractor, etc.
 38. McMahon, J., hair dresser
40-48. Wills, W. D., & H. O., Branch of the Imperial Tobacco Co. (of Great Britain and Ireland), Ltd. T.N. 25882 (2 lines). T.A. "Wills, Belfast"
       Berry Street Presbyterian Church - Rev. Samuel Hanna, Minister
..........here is Chapel Lane
 52. The Cabinet Makers Supply Co. T.N. 24394
56-58. Vacant
 60. Thompson, D. J., wholesale confectioner
 62. Hughes, H. M., wholesale newsagent