LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate every penny counts

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 

1943 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1943 Index

A to Anglesea St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road

D Part 2    E     F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

T

Talbot Street
from 67 Donegall Street to Dunbar Street

   3. Vacant
   5. "Belfast News-Letter" motor garage
7-9. McComb Bros., flax and tow merchants
 11. Couts, B., & Sons Ltd., wholesale upholsterers' warehouse
 13. Presho, C., & Sons, Ltd., wholesale leather factors
 15. City Frame Co.
 17. McCullough, Wm., flax and tow merchant
 19. Crowe, Thos., Ltd., heating and lighting engineers
 21. Gateway
27-33. Hollywood & Donnelly Ltd., Distillers & Wine Merchants - Managing Director, John Gilligan; Director and Secretary, William Hall, T.A.: "Wines, Belfast"
 27. Comber Distilleries Co. Ltd.
35-37. Vacant
..........here is Hill Street
       Belfast Corporation Electricity Sub-Station
                             __________

 2a. Globe Window Cleaning Co. - McKee & Co., Proprietors
   "   Hanna, W. R., Ltd., Furniture and Carpet Factors
   4. Proctor, R., Ltd., leather factors
       Gateway
   6. Alexander, T. J., & Co., wholesale tea merchants
   8. Goodrich, brown and white trading stamps
12-18. Arthur & Co., automobile engineers
 20. Gill, J. C., manufacturers' agent
22-26. Campbell, W., Ltd., plumbers' furnishers
28-30. Corry, J. P., & Co. Ltd., cement, alabaster. and general depot
..........here is Exchange Street West
 32. Customs and Excise Bonded Warehouse - Stack Y
34-56. Brown, Corbett & Co. Ltd., distillers
   "   Young, King, & Co. Ltd., distillers
58-72. Forde, Thomas & Co. Ltd., Ham and Bacon Curers and Lard Refiners

Tamar Street
from 69 Dee Street to Connswater Street

       28th Boy Scouts' Headquarters
   1. Donaldson, Mrs.
   3. Christie, Robert, labourer
   5. Crawford, E., coal vendor
   7. Crothers, David, labourer
   9. Marrow, Thomas, plater
 11. Templeton, Alex., baker
 13. Edgar, Geo., sheet metal worker
 15. Roberts, Samuel, holder-up
 17. Harrison, Mrs. Jane
 19. Crothers, B., fitter
 21. Mooney, Mrs.
 23. Edgar, George
 25. Brown, John
..........here is Gawn Street
27-33. Occupied
 35. Dumigan, Allan, welder
 37. McClean, Robert, plasterer
39-43. Vacant
 45. Stephenson, James, labourer
 47. Vacant
..........here is Chater Street
       Vacant ground
51-69. Vacant
..........here is Witham Street
..........here is Ribble Street
..........here is Welland Street
 71. Morgan, John, painter
 73. Beggs, L., rivetter
 75. Dawson, Samuel, labourer
 77. Blaney, Edward, labourer
 79. McCann, John, labourer
 81. Vincent, Sarah
 83. McClintock, James, labourer
 85. Fleming, John, waiter
 87. Ringland, S., machinist
                               __________

       Ministry of Labour Physical Training Centre
       Special Constabulary drill hall
12-82. Vacant
 84. Arthurs, James, labourer
 86. Vacant
 88. Somerville, James, labourer
 90. Store
 92. Bowers, Richard
 94. Parker, Mrs.
 96. Allison, Andrew
 98. Tate, James H.
100. Yard and store
102. Vacant ground
108-110. Vacant
112. Girvan, Samuel, carter
114. Robinson, Mrs. Sarah
116. Gordon, William, labourer
118. Occupied
120. Finlay,
Mrs.
122. Russell, H., blacksmith
124. Bowers, Robert, labourer
126. Moores, Mrs.
128. Stitt, Mrs. A.

Tamery Street
from 33 Beersbridge Road to Belmont Street

   3. McLaughlin, H., labourer
   5. Alton, Mrs. Annie
   7. Lutton, Wesley, labourer
   9. Smith, John, labourer
 11. Smyth, John, labourer
 13. White, Mrs. M. A.
 15. Craig, Mrs. Julie
 17. Rea, John, labourer
 19. Allen, William, labourer
 21. Mulholland, William, painter
                              __________

   2. Welsh, W. H., labourer
   4. Thompson, S., labourer
   6. Fegan, James P.
   8. Benson, Samuel, labourer
 10. McLaughlin, F., newsagent
 12. Crawford, Samuel
 14. Allen, Samuel, labourer
 16. Hamilton, Robert, labourer
 18. Mulholland, William, painter
 20. McGaughey, Pierce, labourer
 22. Vacant

Tanners Court
at 119 Millfield

   1. Hutchison, C., scrap merchant
   2. O'Callaghan, Joseph, store

Tasmania Street
from 188 Crumlin Road
to Queensland Street

   1. Craig, Wm., motor driver
   3. Patton, Mrs. Minnie
   5. Bingham, Hugh, fitter
   7. Bingham, Hugh, postman
   9. Agnew, Mrs. Isabel
 11. Houston, Mrs. Margaret
 13. Leishman, Mrs. Emily
 15. Laughlin, Mrs. Isabella
 17. Bellew, Mrs. Elizabeth
 19. McMillan, Samuel
 21. White, James, motor driver
 23. Convery, Mrs. Jane
 25. Black, Wm., labourer
 27. Morrison, Robert, iron moulder
 29. McMullan, J., iron moulder
 31. Beattie, Robert, chef
 33. Thompson, K., checker
                              __________

   2. McKnight, William, traveller
   4. Ferguson, A., motorman
   6. Walker, Henry, fitter
   8. Thomas, William, fitter
 10. Rainey, James, butcher
 12. Hildersley, Alex.
 14. Irvine, Mrs.
 16. McKane, James, postman
 18. Kirkpatrick, Mrs. Mary A.
 20. Kirkpatrick, Joseph, clerk
 22. Elliott, Mrs. A.
 24. Montgomery, John, rivetter
 26. Moreland, Miss Adelaide
 28. White, Robert
 30. Armstrong, S., iron turner
32-34. Manderson, Miss J., grocer

Tate's Avenue
at 177 Lisburn Road

   1. Side entrance
   3. Fife, Miss A. M.
   5. Jameson, Mrs. E. M.
   7. Stewart, F. C., P.O. motor driver
   9. Black, Alexander
 11. Thornton, Francis
 13. McKinstry, W. H.
 15. Hamilton, Mrs. J.
 17. Annon, Chas. J., bank manager
 19. Rea, A., baker
 21. Simpson, William, R.U.C.
 23. McAllister, R. J., tram conductor
 25. McFarland, W. H., civil servant
 27. Walsh, W. J., clerk
 29. Rennix, Mrs.
 31. Short, Mrs.
 33. Bleakley, G. R., builder
 35. Ross, J., chauffeur
 37. Hamilton, Joseph
 39. McCleary, W. J., insurance agent
 41. McCullough, Stewart, labourer
 43. Gribben, George, lamp inspector
       Lock-up garages
 45. Adorian, T. N., R.U.C.
 47. Conn, Mrs.
 49. McIlrath, John, brass moulder
 51. Thompson, Miss E.
 53. Clarke, James, labourer
 55. Christie, W. J., & Son, contractors
 57. Kane, Francis, conductor
 59. Walkington, Miss M.
 61. Nelson, Wm. H., match maker
 63. White, Thomas
 65. Spence, Thomas, engineer
 67. Page, William
 69. Gateway
 71. Adamson, Miss Jane
 73. Jackson, Miss E.
 75. Skeats, Robert, linen lapper
 77. Orr, W. J., labourer
 79. Anderson, Mrs.
 81. Gateway
 83. McElhinny, Alex., Corporation official
 85. Allen, R. N., labourer
 87. Foster, J.
 89. Bunting, Jas., engineer
 91. Heron, Alex., grocer
 93. McFall, David
 95. Huston, Hugh H.
97-99. Carlisle, John, carrier
101. Murphy, John, driver
103. Mills, William, french polisher
105. Jackson, Edward
107. Clarke, James, labourer
109. Foster, Robert, soldier
111. Jackson, Mrs.
113. Hoy, William, tram conductor
115. Rainey, S., coalman
117. Beattie, Mrs. E.
119. Robinson, Mrs. A.
121. Bell, Samuel, labourer
123. Gateway
125. Downey, Mrs.
127. Baker, Mrs. H.
129. Gibson, Mrs.
131. Brownlee, Mrs. I.
133. Bell, Adam, labourer
135. Rankin, W., carrier
..........here is Fane Street
137. Clugston, S., plumber
139. Dawson, John, driver
141. Lowry, ?
143. Robinson, Walter, labourer
145. McKenna, P., labourer
..........here is Donegall Avenue
147. Pellegrin, C., conductor
149. Adams, Miss A.
151. Atkinson, R., labourer
..........here is Donegall Parade
153. Nahor, John
155. Magee, Mrs. M.
157. Lockhart, Miss
159. Dunn, James, plumber
161. Walsh, Thomas, driver
163. Rosbotham, Thomas, baker
165. Smith, Walter, hairdresser
167. Kirk, John, signalman
169. Carrothers, Mrs. M.
171. Maxwell, Edward, engineer
173. O'Neill, Jack, R.U.C.
175. Skeat, A. J., joiner
177. Bell, Miss L.
179. Kane, Mrs. Jean
181. Earley, John, labourer
183. Kingsberry, J.
185. Carson, H. P., signalman
187. Anderson, R., furniture remover
..........here is Ebor Street
189. Graham, David
191. Leckey, Mrs.
193. Burns, W., fitter
195. Murray, John, labourer
197. Corry, E., cleaner
199. Kerr, Robert, labourer
201. Geary, Mrs.
203. Hamilton, H.
205. Dean, R., builder
207. Irvine, William, machinist
209. McCluskey, Joseph, packer
211. McKeavney, H., motorman
..........here is Tavanagh Street
213. McMaster, Wm. H.
215. Bell, Mrs. A.
217. McNeilly, Thomas
219. Wilson, John
221. McClelland, Samuel, coal dealer
223. McCord, Ernest, painter
..........here is Benburb Street
225. Kidd, Mrs.
227. Elder, Mrs.
229. Dowd, Miss I.
231. Anderson, Mrs. E.
233. Connor, William, labourer
235. Duncan, Joseph, grocer
..........here is Lecale Street
237. Church, Mrs.
239. Cochrane, Wm., labourer
241. Miller, Richard, labourer
243. Bradley, Robert
245. Erskine, Saml. Jos., upholsterer
247. Pollock, George, driller
..........here is Glenmachan Street
                              __________

   2. MacBratney, J., organist
   4. McGrath, Ernest, stores
..........here is Sandringham Street
   6. Martin, J. J., tram driver
   8. Moore, W., painter
 10. Johnston, Mrs. Susan
 12. Ireland, Miss
 14. Johnston, Mrs. J.
 16. McFarland, Mrs.
 18. Tait, Mrs.
 20. McClelland, Miss A.
 22. McCormick, Miss ?
 24. Porter, Samuel, linen finisher
 26. Walmsley, Mrs. M.
 28. Jackson, Miss A. J.
 30. Johnston, B., grocer
 32. Steen, J., engineer
 34. Leckey, George, chef
 36. Lowe, William, engineer
 38. Carlisle, Hugh, butcher
 40. Monteith, T.
 46. Carlisle, S. J., dairyman
 48. Graham, Alex., civil servant
 50. Stewart, W., conductor
 52. Stead, William, wire worker
 54. McClean, Mrs. Elizabeth
 56. Linton, E., builder
 58. Johnston, J., linen business
 60. Latimer, J. E.
 62. Pollock, David, manager
 64. Spence, George, electrician
 66. Thornberry, Miss
 68. Frazer, Miss N.
 70. Finnegan, Michael, Spirit Merchant
..........here is Lorne Street
 72. Smith, Robert, mechanic
 74. Burns, H., motor driver
 76. Mitchell, John, fitter
 78. Boyd, W. J., tram conductor
 80. McKinless, James
 82. Irvine, James
 84. Barbour, Robert
 86. Brown, James
 88. Halliday, Wm. J., baker
 90. Malcolmson, S., bread server
 92. Wylie, Miss Maud, L.L.C.M.
 94. Brown, Miss
 96. Robinson, Mrs.
 98. Jordan, Robert
100. Carlile, William, carrier
102. McCaughan, Henry, joiner
104. Burns, R.
106. Dunseath, Mrs.
108. Sparks, D., confectioner
110. Mathuson, John, joiner
112. Neill, Mrs. Margaret
114. Farley, Mrs. Margretta
116. Lavery, M.
118. Spence, John
120. Dixon, David Jas., electrician
122. Dunseith, S., motorman
124. Craig, David, gardener
126. Brownlee, J., window cleaner
128. Carser, Wm., lorry driver
..........here is Northbrook Street

..........here is Donegall Avenue
156. Hamilton, John, railway man
158. Lloyd, E. G., P.O. engineer
160. McElveen, Mrs.
162. McCluskey, James
164. Fryers, D., brick layer
166. Occupied
168. Armour, Alex., aircraft worker
170. Doggart, Robert
172. Jordan, E., grocer
174. Nesbitt, John, fitter
176. Melville, Robert S., fitter
178. Hutchman, Alexander
180. Stewart, William
182. Herron, J., tailor
184. Mayers, David, fitter
186. Robinson, W. J., railwayman
188. Whan, S.
..........here is Runnymede Drive
190. Robinson, Charles, painter
192. Taggert, ?
194. Fitzsimmons, Mrs. M.
196. Carleton, Samuel, shunter
198. Donald, The Misses
200. Skillen, David, labourer
202. Armstrong, Thomas
204. McCartney, C., flour miller
..........here is Olympia Street
206. Chapman, Victor
208. Hanna, William, baker
210. Ashwood, Mrs.
212. Orr, Mrs. Elizabeth
214. Forde, Mrs. Margaret
216. Alcock, Mrs. S. J.
..........here is Ebor Street
218. Hanna, Wm., Grocer
220. Mayne Bros., butchers
222. The Bridge Supper Saloon
224. Nicholl, George W., grocer
..........here is Ebor Drive
226. Grattan, William
228. Clegg, John
230. Parke, Mrs. B.
232. Shanks, William, labourer
234-236. McMullen, Oswald & Co., Builders and Painting Contractors
..........here is Ebor Parade
238. Keenan, Alex., storeman
240. Bell, J.
242. Carmichael, Robt., bread server
244. Cooke, Frank
246. Kearney, Thomas
248. Morrison, George
250. McCreary, B., hairdresser
..........here is Olympia Parade
       Clarence Engineering Co. Ltd., Coach Builders

Tate's Row
off Greencastle

   1. Gelston, Mrs.
   3. Donnelly, Henry
   5. Conn, T., labourer
   7. McKeown, Samuel
   9. Foy, Thomas
 11. Kerr, Mrs. S.
 13. Rainey, R., labourer
 15. Conn, Ellen
 17. McTasney, Peter, labourer
 19. Higgins, Henry, labourer
 21. Keenan, James, plasterer
 23. Donaldson, Sarah
 25. McGrillen, John, labourer
 27. Donaghy, Mrs. N.

Taunton Avenue
at 34 Lansdowne Road

   1. Scott, Mrs. Annie E.
   3. Greenfield, S., laundry proprietor
   5. Macoun, Mrs. Mabel
   7. Ross, Mrs. Annie
   9. McDonald, Henry
 11. Goldblatt, Eric
 13. Vacant
 15. Lark, R. J.
 17. Allen, ?, optician
 19. McDowell, Mrs.
 21. McKibbin, Kirk S.
 23. Reilly, William, R.U.C.
 25. Neill, Albert, architect
 27. Norris, J., engineer
 29. Occupied
 31. Balmer, John E. W.
 33. Greenham, Miss J.
 35. McClelland, John
 37. Waring, John Steele, engineer
                              __________

   2. Dougall, R. J.
   4. Davison, William, engineer (Davidson in 1918)
   6. Marsh, Mrs. Helen L.
   8. Armstrong, James
 10. Smith, Mrs.
 12. Connelly, F., civil engineer
 14. Gillespie, Henry, R.U.C.
 16. Mosinger, Wm., dentist
 18. Murray, John, spirit merchant
 20. McClay, W. L., chartered accountant
 22. McCune, John B., chemist
 24. Newell, Henry A.
 26. Clegg, F., manager
28-30. Ewing, William J.
 32. Kelso, W. A., manager
 34. Espie, Samuel, R.U.C.
 36. Smyth, J. H.
 38. Sloan, J.
 40. Downey, Mrs.
 42. Robinson, Mrs.
 44. Kinch, J. T., mariner
 46. Clark, Percy, buyer
 48. Long, William J., R.U.C.
..........here is Lansdowne Park North

Tavanagh Street
at 356 Donegall Road

   1. McLean, G., commercial traveller (McClean, Geo., insurance agent in 1918)
   3. Tiffin, Lizzie, finisher
   5. Brown, John, van man
   7. Adams, W., brass moulder
   9. Russell, Mrs.
 11. Molyneaux, William M., fitter
 13. McCappin, John, mechanic
 15. Lamont, William John
 17. Atkinson, Sarah
 19. Scott, Thomas, joiner
 21. Matier, R. J., brick layer
 23. McIlhair, Annie
 25. Shields, Mrs.
 27. Reid, Thomas, labourer
 29. Campbell, Albert, labourer
 31. Ball, W., window cleaner
 33. McCartney, Wm., labourer
 35. Weir, Joseph, motorman
 37. Leahy, Mrs.
 39. Kay, Thomas, window cleaner
 41. Conlon, Robert, blacksmith
 43. Matthews, William J.
..........here is Broadway
 45. Hendrickson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 47. McComb, E., fitter
 49. Ferguson, William, milk server
 51. McCreanor, James
 53. Hillicks, T., labourer
 55. Smyth, Robert, labourer
 57. Henderson, John, boot repairer
 59. Smyth, George, machinist
 61. Ross, William, fitter
 63. McCallum, Robert, shoe maker
 65. Neill, John, packer
 67. Hunter, Joseph, soldier
 69. McGirr, W., driver
 71. Elwood, James, labourer
 73. McKee, William
 75. Spence, William
 77. McConkey, David, dealer
 79. Bunting, Robert, labourer
 81. Greer, R., labourer
 83. Murray, Mrs.
 85. Magill, R., labourer
87a. Bell, William, grocer
..........here is Frenchpark Street
 87. Stewart. Mrs. Mary
 89. Jones, Robert
 91. Johnston, Robert N., labourer
 93. Boyce, R., labourer
 95. Wicklow, James, crane man
 97. McKay, John
 99. Rodgers, George, butcher
101. Burrell, George, inspector
103. Cain, Robert, rivetter
105. Donnelly, B., box maker
107. Massey, Andrew, plumber
109. Snodden, J., soldier
111. Bassett, William E.
113. Honan, Mrs.
115. McCartney, M., machinist
117. McCann, J., labourer
119. McCann, Joseph, red leader
                              __________

   2. Morris, Thomas, fireman
   4. Scott, Samuel, motor driver
   6. Anette, F., printer
   8. Creighton, Joseph, driver
 10. Johnston, Edward, iron turner
 12. McAlister, R., foreman
 14. Pollock, E.
 16. Wilson, T. J., paper ruler
 18. Elliott, J., electrician
 20. Tulley, John
 22. Jenkins, John
 24. Sandford, Mrs. Margaret
 26. Beattie, Martha
 28. Fox, Mrs. C.
 30. Johnston, ?
 32. Molyneaux, J., cloth finisher
 34. Fleming, Wm., book binder
 36. Lamont, A., labourer
 38. Dickson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 40. Brown, George, labourer
 42. Smith, Mrs. Eliza
 44. Carleton, Andrew
 46. Heasley, Mrs.
 48. McMullen, Henry, labourer
..........here is Broadway

 50. Parker, G., compositor
 52. Hunter, Mrs. A.
 54. McWilliams, Thomas
 56. Wilding, Mrs. Kathleen
 58. Telford, ?
 60. Johnston, T. C., insurance agent
 62. Willis, Robert James
 64. Fisher, Joseph
 66. Lyttle, Thomas
 68. Munroe, R.
 70. Millen, Thomas, joiner
 72. Pace, Charles, tram worker
 74. Wisener, Mrs. Mary
 76. Allen, J., baker
 78. Mills, A., labourer
 80. Todd, Mrs.
 82. Conville, Mrs. Elizabeth
 84. Lambe, Arthur, labourer
 86. Campbell, Robert, fitter
 88. Gillespie, John, labourer
 90. Moreland, Albert, fitter
 92. McClune, Miss R.
 94. Jamison, H., grocer
..........here is Frenchpark Street
110. McIlveen, John, driver
112. Moore, Thompson, Corporation
114. Brickley, Robert, labourer
116. Caughey, R., labourer
118. Jenkins, Francis
120. Palmer, Mrs.
122. Hobson, William J., cleaner
..........here is Donegall Gardens
124. Blair, John
126. Johnston, Herbert
128. Green, Mrs.
130. White, William
132. Dyas, Edward, labourer
134. Deane, H., fitter
136. Wright, William, plumber
138. Blair, James, motorman
140. McKeown, Alexander, labourer
142. David, James, french polisher

Taylor Street
from 5a Norwood Street to Charles Street South

   1. Finn, Ethel, grocer
   3. Miller, Mrs. Alice
   5. Irwin, Mrs. Matilda
   7. Stewart, Mrs. Jennie
   9. Mercer, William, labourer
 11. Stanfield, ?
 13. Kennedy, William John
 15. Scott, Samuel, labourer
 17. Kirkwood, David, storeman
 19. Walsh, Hugh, van driver
 21. Gore, ?
                              __________

   2. Knowles, John, labourer
   4. Dickson, A., labourer
   6. Holmes, William, labourer
   8. Finn, Mrs. Margaret
 10. Milligan, Miss
 12. Murdock, Mrs. Isabella
 14. Carson, William, labourer
 16. McAteer, D., porter
 18. Gourley, Thomas, box maker
 20. Seeds, Isaac, driver
 22. Lillie, John, labourer
 24. McCrea, William, labourer
 26.
Harper, Richard, fitter

Telfair Street
from 23 Ann Street to 14 Victoria Square

1-5. Ferguson, J., Ltd., butchers
   7. Conlon, M., bottling stores
   "   Byers, Thomas
   9. Vacant
 11. Rea, John, Ltd., curing stores
13-15. Empire Music Hall Co.
                              __________

       Gardner Dance Studio
4-6. Ferguson, James, Ltd., sausage factory, etc.
   6. Hinds, J., commission agent
   8. Vacant
 10. Conlan, M., spirit merchant

Temple Street
from 98 Lord Street to 85 Templemore Street

   3. Rea, Frederick, coal merchant
   5. Davison, John, labourer
   7. Laird, Wm., body builder
   9. Jackson, J., carter
 11. McCambley, Thomas, fitter
                              __________

   2. Laird, Mrs. Ellen
   4. Agnew, Thomas
   6. Lennox, Mrs. Maria
   8. Laird, James, labourer
 10. Hayes, C. H., dealer
 12. Kerr, George, labourer
 14. Glover, Robert, carter

Templemore Avenue
from 175 Newtownards Road to 66 Beersbridge Road

3-5. Hastings, Wm., publican
   7. Vacant
   9. Sandford, F., hairdresser
11-13. Vacant
 15. Donnelly, M., ladies' hairdresser
17-37. Vacant
 39. Occupied
 41. Snodden, W. J., labourer
 43. Occupied
 45. Orr, Samuel, shipwright
 47. Fullerton, W. F., iron turner
 49. Green, Robert, labourer
 51. McVicker, Duncan
       East End Baptist Chapel - Pastor, George H. Weir
..........here is Beechfield Street
       Templemore Avenue P.E.S. - Principal, J. E. Mercer
       A.R.P. Post
..........here is Madrid Street
 57. Pierce, James, butcher
 59. Sinclair, James, newsagent
 61. Vacant
 63. Hamilton, Miss, baker
131. Mission Hall
133. Templemore Hall - Pastor Rocher
135. Harrison, W. J., house repairer
143. Turner, E., rivetter
145. Donnelly, John, dentist
147. Graden, William
149. Webb, James, fireman
151. Donaldson, John, labourer
153. Calwell, Dr. Gault, M.B.
155. O'Neill, James, plater
157. Lemon, Thomas, manager
159. Stewart, W. J.
161. Rodgers, C. H., cinema operator
163. Seawright, Henry
165. Charlesson, R. W., bookkeeper
167. Smiley, J. A., M.B., surgeon
169. Nabney, Thomas
..........here is Albertbridge Road
171. Watson, Malcolmson, & Co., blouse manufacturers
173-175. Vacant
177. Mitchell, W. J., driller
179. Armstrong, Mrs.
181. Magee, A., foreman
183. Jordan, John, tailor
185. Berry, Mrs.
187. Greer, Miss Elizabeth
189. Brennan, Robert, tailor
191. Grey, J. A., electrician
193. Thompson, John, labourer
195. Castlereagh Dispensary - Medical officers - J. D. Hamilton, M.B.; T. E. Hill, M.B.; Dr. H. D. Heazley: midwives - Nurse S. Calvert: Nurse - M. Moffatt; Nurse, S. J. Lennox; Nurse, S. Gibson: apothecary, R. McBirney: relieving officers, F. Neill and R. Black: caretaker, Mrs. A. McAuley
        Mountpottinger Baptist Tabernacle - Saml. Jardine, pastor
..........here is Paxton Street
        St. Clement's Parish Church - Rector, Rev. W. H. N. Fisher, M.A.
205. Kelly, John, stabling yard
207. Bottling store
209-211. McMahon, B., & Sons, spirit merchants
..........here is Castlereagh Street
213. Andrews, D. L., confectionery
215. Stewarts Cash Stores Ltd.
217-219. Allen, R. J., pawn broker
221. Anderson, Annie, confectioner
223. McKimm, A., painter
                              __________

   2. Pitt, J., M.B., surgeon
4-52. Vacant
..........here is Major Street
 56. Brown & Kitchen, butchers
 58. McGiffen, Mrs., confectioner
60-62. Vacant
..........here is Kathleen Street
 64. Jefferson, Albert E., spirit store
 66. Mulree, Joseph, labourer
 68. Gordon, W., cabinet maker
 70. Wilson, Hugh, rivetter
 72. Dobson, Thomas, dairyman
..........here is Harvey Street
 74. Stevenson, David, blacksmith
 76. Russell, Mrs.
 78. Jennings, Mrs. Sarah
 80. Cleeland, Mrs. Mary
 82. Towell, Mrs. Annie
..........here is Martin Street
 86. Knowles, Mrs.
 88. Pollock, The Misses
 90. Colvan, Wm., plater
 92. Bennett, John
 94. Rain, Mrs. Eliza
..........here is Keatley Street
       Templemore Avenue Public Baths - E. Wilkinson, superintendent; res., Glenmore Street
       N.F.S. Station
..........here is Albertbridge Road
       Side door
       Iron Mission Hall (The) - Evangelist, T. Evans
..........here is Thorndyke Street
100. Vacant
102. Duff, Mrs.
104. Dalzell, A., labourer
106. McCorkell, Wm., labourer
108. Gibson, George, slinger
110. Vacant
..........here is Chatsworth Street
112. Pollock, John, labourer
114. Yeates, Gilbert, fitter
116. Bracegirdle, Jas. H., bus driver
118. Deardon, John, moulder
120. McCarthy, Samuel, labourer
122. Carmichael, J., grocer
..........here is Paxton Street
124. Morrow, W. J., draper
126. Kelso, Mrs.
128. Jamison, William, rivetter
130. Blainey, Hugh, driller
132. Healey, J., fitter
134. Pearl Dye Works & Devonshire Laundry - Miss H. L. Crozier, agent
..........here is Epworth Street
136. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., Grocery
138. Minnis, Daniel, labourer
140. Porter, R., labourer
142. Shaw, W. J., & Sons, Ltd., manufacturing confectioners and general merchants
   "    Lemon, Hugh, accountant
..........here is Crossley Street
144. Smyton, Margaret, confectioner
146-150. Vacant
..........here is Castlereagh Street

Templemore Street
from 267 Albertbridge Road to Beersbridge Road

   1. Black, Edward
   3. Hamilton, Joseph, bar man
   5. McDowell, Archibald, labourer
   7. Gillespie, Mrs.
..........here is Thorndyke Street
   9. McGrath, Mrs.
..........here is Constance Street
..........here is Edith Street
       McVeigh, Jas., & Son, Ltd., Warehouse and Stores
..........here is Dufferin Street
       Vacant ground
..........here is Kingswood Street
 47. Long, H., labourer
 49. Kelly, James, publican
..........here is Trillick Street
 51. Clenaghan, James, plumber
 53. Greer, William, carter
 55. Acheson, William, labourer
 57. Kelly, Robert, labourer
 59. Weir, William
 61. Balloch, Andrew, labourer
 63. Booth, John
 65. Kelly, James, labourer
 67. McClurg, Mrs. Catherine
 69. Hutchinson, Robert William
 71. Hutchinson, Robert William
 73. McClean, Thomas, labourer
 75. Lyness, Andrew, labourer
 77. Letson, George, labourer
 79. McVeigh, J., boiler maker
 81. McCartney, Henry, fitter
 83. McBride, Hugh
 85. McClurg, Frederick, labourer
..........here is Temple Street
 87. McNeilly, John, grocer
 89. Anderson, Neill, holder-up
 91. Drennan, Edward, carter
 93. Monaghan, James, dealer
 95. McDade, Thomas, labourer
 97. Switzer, John, labourer
 99. Bates, George, boiler maker
101. Compton, Andrew, labourer
103. Morrison, Mrs. Maria
105. Russell, Samuel, labourer
107. Wilson, Mrs. A.
109. Mackie, James
111. McRoberts, S., fireman
113. Millar, Mrs. Sarah Ann
115. Boyd, John, driver
117. Brown, James, labourer
119. Saunders, Mrs. Hannah
121. Yates, Joseph
123. Sterrett, Mrs. Rhoda
125. Rainey, Alfred, labourer
127. Kerr, Thomas, labourer
129. Cranston, Alfred
131. Holland, W., carpenter
133. McKee, John
135. Reid, Mrs. A.
137. Drennan, James, fitter
139. Bannister, Thos., rivetter
141. Johnston, Samuel, carter
143-145. Neill, Miss, grocer
                              __________

   2. Lyttle, Mrs. Agnes
   4. Hogg, Miss L.
   6. Francey, Mrs. Mary
   8. Dempster, J. J., clerk
..........here is Thorndyke Street
..........here is Avoniel Road
 16. Armstrong, John
 18. Mills, John, carter
 20. Sloan, John
 22. Irvine, John, labourer
 24. Gardiner, Joseph, labourer
 26. Coffey, Hugh, labourer
 28. Peden, James, labourer
 30. Sholdis, J., labourer
 32. Gilpen, Thomas, labourer
 34. Geary, David, driller
 36. Occupied
 38. Higginson, W., railwayman
 40. Wagland, William Edward
 42. McClean, James, fitter
 44. Smith, David, fitter
 46. Cullen, George, plumber
 48. Girvan, James, carter
 50. McLaughlin, J., boiler maker
 52. Lappin, William, labourer
 54. McClean, D., labourer
 56. McConnell, Mrs. Mary Anne
 58. Keilty, John, crane man
 60. McCormick, R., motor man (McCormack, Robt., motorman in 1918)
 62. Tate, Mrs. Mary
 64. Corbett, James, labourer
 66. Holmes, Mrs. Jane
 68. McFarland, William, labourer
 70. Taggart, George, labourer
 72. Booth, Mrs. M.
 74. Occupied
 80. Scott, William, labourer
 82. Scott, S., labourer
 84. Robinson, David, rivetter
 86. Hill, Samuel James, labourer
 88. Gowdy, Samuel, tailor
 90. Keenan, Robert, labourer
 92. Black, Mrs.
 94. McFarlane, Neilly
 96. Legg, Mrs. Jane
 98. Dawson, Henry
100. Gibson, James
102. Crane, James, plumber
104. Ballantine, William, labourer
106. Rea, Thomas, labourer
108. Rainey, R., caulker
110. Miskelly, Hugh
112. McFarlane, Mrs. S. J.
114. Black, William, bus driver
116. Fraser, Alexander, rivetter
118. Sloan, Andrew, labourer
120. Finlay, Mrs. Annie
122. Patton, James
124. McCracken, Mrs. Margaret
126. Bright, James, labourer
128. Price, Thomas, labourer
130. Reid, William
132. Beattie, Thomas, labourer
134. McMullan, A., shoe maker
136. Binnion, Thomas, labourer
138. Ewing, William, iron turner
140. White, George, electrician
142. Finlay, Ernest, labourer
144. Harris, Mrs. Sarah
146. Snape, Miss (Snipe, Alfred, labourer in 1918)
148. Wise, John, labourer
150a. Livingstone, D., rivetter
..........here is Temple Street
150. Rainey, Robert, labourer
152. Irvine, Samuel, carter
154. Irvine, Samuel, labourer
156. Drennan, James, labourer
158. McCaul, John, holder up
160. Laird, Robert, labourer
162. Patterson, W. J., store man
164. McAfee, William, bundler
166. Mills, Robert, labourer
168. Yeates, Joseph, labourer
170. Jones, H., machine man
172. Bailie, Alex., driver
174. Sloan, William, labourer
176. Lindsay, Elizabeth
178. Mackey, J., carter
180. Preston, Alexander, labourer
182. Lindsay, Hugh, labourer
184. Brown, James, labourer
186. Price, Miss Margaret
188. Stanex, Mrs. Sarah (Stranix, Samuel, fitter in 1918)
190. Donnelly, Wm., iron turner
192. Lyons, Mrs.
194. McAfee, Frank
196. Cully, Edith
198. Ogle, J., labourer
200. Dickson, Herbert
202. Ferguson, James, carter
204. Patterson, John, labourer
206. Heaney, Lily
208. Booth, R., iron turner
210. Patterson, Thomas
212. Morrison, William, labourer

Tennent Street
from 339 Shankill Road to 294 Crumlin Road

   1. Stewart, Frederick, publican
   3. McClenaghan, V., commission agent
   5. Matthews, E., soldier
   7. McRoberts, D., labourer
   9. Skillen, Thomas, soldier
 11. Reid, Miss Margaret
 13. Hilland, Robert
 15. McCleeve, Thomas, plumber
 17. Herron, J. S., labourer
 19. Gracey, James
 21. Gordon, James, labourer
 23. McKnight, Mrs. Martha
 25. Lewis, R. J., bleacher
 27. Mawhinney, Wm. J., moulder
 29. Duncan, Thomas, labourer
 31. Stevenson, Wm. John, clerk
 33. Davison, W., book binder
 35. Allen, Armstrong, fitter
 37. Spencer, B., U.S.C.
 39. Scott, Samuel, labourer
41-43. Shankill Unionist Association
 45. Hinton, J., hairdresser
 47. Mawhinney, Mrs.
 49. McCleery, D., fitter
 51. Arlow, John, crane driver
 53. Boomer, John, labourer
 55. Cluff, Mrs.
 57. Haddock, Thomas, driller
 59. Beck, Arthur, labourer
..........here is Riga Street
 61. Nixon, Thomas, iron dresser
 63. Ross, William, labourer
 65. Oldham, George, labourer
 67. McCarley, Joseph, driver
 69. Berryman, Wm. Jas., labourer
 71. Craig, David, labourer
 73. McCleery, A., packer
 75. Good, Mrs. Jane
 77. McCormick, Alexander (McCormack, Mrs. in 1918)
 79. Smith, Samuel, soldier
 81. McRoberts, W., hackle setter
 83. Doole, John, brass finisher
 85. Cobain, Mrs. Sarah
 87. Erwin, Frederick, presser
 89. Haddock, Thomas James
 91. Millar, W. J., dairyman
 93. Moore, Mrs. Charlotte
 95. Irwin, Wm. John, rivetter (Irvine, Wm., rivetter in 1918)
 97. Walker, Thomas, labourer
 99. Gillespie, William, joiner
101. Miskimmins, A., crane man
103. Gardiner, Miss Annie
105. Gilmour, H., clerk
107. Laughlin, Robt., labourer
109. McCullough, R., machinist
111. Sherman, Mrs. Florence
        The John White Memorial Congregational Church - Rev. J. M. Henry
..........here is Matchett Street
121. Nelson, T., grocer
123. Johnston, R., fitter
125. Kidd, Mrs. M. W.
127. Ferris, Mrs. C.
129. McKay, Thos. J., fitter
131. Woodside, Robert, labourer
133. Murdock, James, caulker
135. Allely, John, machinist
137. Davidson, Mrs. Sarah
139. McCullough, A. D., pattern maker
141. Williamson, Robert
143. Rankin, Mrs. Isabella
145. Harper, Frank, clerk
147. Kitson, T., carpenter
149. Oswald, Herbert, shipwright
151. Wilson, A., fruiterer
153. Dorrian, William, labourer
155. Galashan, J. A., joiner
157. Gould, Alex., provision merchant
159. Milliken, S., pawn broker
..........here is Ambleside Street
161-163. O'Hara, E., wine and spirit merchant
165. Dickson, John B., fitter
167. Johnston, William M.
169. Houston, James, labourer
171. Luney, Edward, labourer
173. Crothers, T. J., iron turner
175. Martin, Mrs. M. J.
177. Millar, Miss Mary (Miller, Saml., labourer in 1918)
179. McClean, Miss Elizabeth
181. Redpath, Wm., fire watcher
183. Busby, Mrs. Elizabeth
185. Nelson, Robert, rigger
187. Dougan, F. A., linen lapper
189. Jameson, John, labourer
191. Harris, John, soldier
193. Darragh, Miss Mary J., milliner
195. Bustard, Miss S.
197. Dawson, Miss E.
199. Moore, John T., linen finisher
201. Hamilton, Steven, labourer
203. Anderson, Joseph, grocer
205. McCullough, William, plumber
207. Nixon, Miss Florrie
209. Hill, Mrs., confectioner
211. Fitzell, Geo., supper saloon
..........here is Sydney Street West
213. Vacant
215. Boyd, Miss S. J.
217. Irons, Thomas
219. Elwood, R., butcher
221. McCullough, Mrs., confectioner
223. Brookfield Post Office - Mrs. M. Norwood
225. Martin & Crothers, Garage
227. Miller, R. J., cabinet maker
229. McWilliams, J., fruiterer
231. McKinney, Robt., plasterer
233. Laughlin, Mrs. R.
235. Patterson, Courtney, miller
237. Bell, William, conductor
239. Conway, Mrs. Mary
241. Adams, Mrs. Sarah
243. Wilson, John
245. Warwick, S., plater
247. Hamill, Mrs. C.
        Crumlin Road Methodist Church - Rev. A, W. Gamble, minister
..........here is Danube Street
249. Thompson, John, painter
251. Rooney, A., boot maker
253. McDonald, S., fitter
255. Irvine, Wm., labourer
257a. Lavery, J., painter and decorator
257. Martin, Edward, ranger
259. Thompson, Mrs. Annabella
261. Mollan, Alex., tailor
263. Johnston, R. G., tailor
265. Hewitt, Saml., hair dresser
..........here is Langley Street
267. Vacant
                              __________

       Stadium Cinema
   4. Donnan, Miss E. C., confectioner
6-8. Vacant
 28. Baptist Church - J. Ravey, pastor
 30. McConnell, James, inspector
 32. Watson, W. J., overlooker
 34. Anderson, Jos., rate collector
 36. Gourley, Mrs. S.
 38. Watson, H. J., joiner
 40. Wilson, Francis B., engineer
 42. Craig, Mrs. Edith
 44. Maguire, Mrs. Mary Jane
 46. Weir, James W., dealer
 48. Cummings, J. A., blacksmith
 50. Sutherland, D., berthing master
 52. Henderson, Arthur, clerk
 54. Douglas, George
 56. Walker, John, confectioner
..........here is Upper Riga Street
 58. Dunlop, W. J., butcher
 60. McKnight, D., pattern maker
 62. Ross, Samuel, carpenter
 64. McCrum, James, labourer
 66. Graham, Howard, sheet metal worker
 68. Marshall, Thos., packer
 70. McCullagh, Robt., draper
 72. Martin, John, joiner
 74. Loughridge, Wm., card cutter
 76. Skelton, Mrs. Sarah
 78. McClurg, Charles, brass finisher
 80. Andrews, J., labourer
 82. Smyth, Mrs. Agnes
 84. Colman , R., manager
 86. A.R.P. Post
 88. Oliver, William, grocer
 90. Hurdleston, G., supper saloon
 92. McGuffin, S., tenter
 94. Gillespie, John
..........here is Eccles Street
94a. Goudie, F., grocer
94b. Unsworth, Joseph, clerk
94c. Streight, Robert
 96. McKnight, David, joiner
 98. Cooper, William, turner
100. Goudy, Mrs. M.
102. Stanfield, John, tailor
..........here is Bootle Street
104. McDonald, John, confectioner
106. Ballentine, Alex., fitter
108. Shaw, A., checker
110. Henry, Mrs. Sarah
112. Shaw, Mrs. E.
114. Ward, R., grocer
..........here is Madras Street
116. Hickland, James, clerk
118. Holmes, William
120. West, W. J., bar man
122. Larkin, George, beamer
124. Gracey, The Misses
126. Nixon, Matthew, harbour constable
..........here is Bromley Street
128. Johnston, Samuel, joiner
130. Crowe, J. A., baker
132. Montgomery, Miss Mary
134. Caughey, Mrs. Margaret
136. Milford Clothing Co.
..........here is Sydney Street West
212. Gilpin, N., grocer
214. Sloan, Hugh, cashier
216. Mooney, John, spinning master
218. Armstrong, David, fitter
220. Mooney, Jonathan, iron turner
..........here is Edenderry Street
222. McCleave, Thomas, foreman
224. McCamley, W. J., pattern maker
226. Morrow, Mrs. Margaret
228. Kells, W., electrician
230. Morrow, Victor, salesman
        Edenderry Senior P.E. School - Geo. N. Craythorne, principal
266-274. Vacant
276. Grundle, John, tenter
278. Kelso, John, labourer
280. McClements, A., fitter
282. Martin, William, insurance agent
284. Mollan, Alex., manager
286. Sloan, Mrs. Agnes
288. Fleet, W., pattern maker
290. Topping, S., hackle maker
292. Robinson, I., tinsmith
294. Shaw, Henry, clerk

Tennent's Court
at 31 Little Patrick Street

1-3. Vacant

Tennyson Street
from 282 Springfield Road to Forth River Gardens

   1. McCourt, Mrs. Bella
   3. Beggs, R., brick layer
   5. Spence, Andrew
   7. Thompson, M.
   9. McCallum, D., bleacher
 11. Hart, Miss Sarah
 13. Hanratty, A., bookkeeper
 15. Lynch, Patrick
 17. Wheelan, Henry
 19. O'Connor, P., butcher
 21. Keenan, Clemena
 23. Graham, David, driller
 25. Marcus, James, checker
..........here is Ruskin Street
                              __________

   2. Young, G., motorman
   4. Joy, Miss Harriett
   6. Robinson, Wm., fitter
   8. Ward, James, labourer
 10. Kelly, Gerald, machinist
 12. Elder, Andrew, fitter
 14. Mills, John
 16. Kilpatrick, Thomas
 18. Wilson, R. J.

Tenth Street
from 74 North Howard Street to Conway Street

   1. Cassidy, William, labourer
   3. Johnston, Mary
   5. Baxter, Jane
   7. Campbell, Mrs. Margaret
   9. Clements, Mrs. I.
 11. McCandless, Miss E.
 13. Rodgers, Joseph
13a. Rodgers, painters
 15. Boomer, Alexander, fitter
 17. Children's Welfare Hall
 31. Currie, James, labourer
 33. Hunter, Hugh, labourer
 35. Crothers, William
 37. Mann, T., labourer
 39. Carlisle, Samuel, butcher
 41. Hinton, Thomas, labourer
 43. Johnstone, John, carter
 45. McIlwaine, William, weaver
 47. McMullan, Agnes
 49. Gregg, William, watchman
                              __________

   2. Andrews, ?
   4. Lutton, Alfred, labourer
   6. Hanlon, Miss Susan
   8. Weir, T., labourer
 10. McFarlane, David, checker
 12. Hanna, Robert, plater
 14. Brown, Wm. James, machinist
 16. Little, Samuel, labourer
 18. Armour, James, labourer
 20. Scott, William, labourer
 22. Butt, J., labourer
24-26. Scott, Mrs.
 28. Adams, David, machine man
 30.
Moore, William, brick layer
 32. McKnight, Isabella

Tern Street
from 74 Dee Street to Frome Street

   1. Occupied
                               __________

2-4. Taylor, John, lorry driver
   6. Underwood, William, caulker
   8. Fraser, A.
 10. Smith, J., labourer
 12. Scarborough, Mrs. G.
 14. McNeill, W. J., labourer
 16. McKee, W., rivetter

Teutonic Street
from 44 City Street to Blythe Street

   1. Anderson, William, packer
   3. Martin, Thomas, labourer
   5. Beattie, D., fitter's helper
   7. Davidson, Andrew, labourer
   9. Doherty, George
 11. Maxwell, Charles, barman
 13. Murphy, Henry, labourer
 15. Kerr, Alex., labourer
 17. Martin, Joseph
 19. Magill, Thomas, labourer
 21. Nethercot, John, labourer
 23. Weir, M., lamp lighter
 25. McAllister, Thomas, labourer
 27. Hynds, George, labourer
 29. McCusker, S., labourer
 31. Cathcart, E., warehouseman
 33. Wilson, Thomas, labourer
 35. Murdie, A., yarn dresser
 37. Murdock, Mrs.
 39. McAllister, A.
 41. Elliott, Mrs. E.
 43. Gilanders, Robert, driver
 45. Higginson, N., hairdresser
 47. Campbell, Charles, labourer
 49. Bullock, Francis, labourer
 51. Duff, Thomas, labourer
 53. Martin, William John, labourer
 55. Nellins, James, labourer
                              __________

   2. Campbell, Robert, labourer
   4. Fee, F., driver
   6. Brown, W. G., labourer
   8. Adamson, Mrs. M.
 10. Lynas, M., labourer
 12. Barrett, Miss M.
 14. Turkington, Stewart, labourer
 16. Foster, William
 18. Robinson, R., baker
 20. Johnston, David, labourer
 22. Edwards, Mrs.
 24. Graham, Thomas, fitter
 26. McKeown, Mrs. A.
 28. Downey, Fredk., fitter
 30. McBride, William, labourer
 32. Hobbs, R. J., labourer
 34. McComb, N., labourer
 36. Cree, Mrs. M.
 38. Leslie, Mrs.
 40. Bullick, W., labourer
 42. Milliken, Mrs. S.
 44. Brown, James, labourer
 46. McAllister, Mrs. C.
 48. Shanks, John, labourer
 50. Gallagher, Mrs.
 52. Thompson, W. R., moulder
 54. McKenzie, Mrs. Amelia
 56. McCutcheon, Thomas, labourer

Thalia Street
from 248 Donegall Road
to Coolmore Street

   1. Side door
   3. In case of development
   5. Yard
   7. In case of development
   9. Cash, Mrs.
 11. Campbell, Cyril, plasterer
 13. Hobbs, Robert Jas., caretaker
15-17. Patterson, John, carter
 19. Foster, Joseph
 21. In case of development
 23. Carleton, John, Corporation official
 25. Mallon, James H., labourer
 27. Vincent, Charles, labourer
 29. Reid, Hugh, baker
 31. Norton, John, engine driver
 33. Irvine, David, fireman
                              __________

   2. Baillie, James, boiler man
   4. Gilmore, George, labourer
   6. Johnston, Matthew, brick layer
   8. Murray, David, labourer
 10. Gallagher, Mrs. Annie J.
 12. Crone, James, baker
 14. Proctor, John, blacksmith
 16. Nesbitt, Allan, fitter
 18. Wright, Miss Elizabeth
 20. Johnston, J., tram conductor
 22. Doherty, H., card cutter
 24. Boomer, W., linen finisher
 26. Wilson, Miss Margaret
 28. Martin, Mrs. Annie
 30. Jamison, R., tram conductor
 32. Ferguson, Samuel, tailor
 34. Bateson, Mrs. Jessie
 36. Gordon, George, labourer

Thames Street
from 186 Falls Road to Irwell Street

   1. Donnelly, Mrs. Rose
   3. Gardner, Wm., packing case maker
   5. Baxter, William, labourer
   7. O'Neill, Francis, labourer
   9. Irwin, William, carter
 11. Smyth, Miss L.
 13. Laverty, John, house repairer
 15. Purdy, William, labourer
 17. Jenkins, Mrs.
 19. Cassells, William, labourer
 21. McGarry, Edward
 23. Neill, M., painter
 25. McBriety, J., engineer
 27. Stewart, James, tenter
 29. Stewart, William
 31. Hughes, Herbert
 33. Todd, David, fireman
 35. Tulloch, McG., damask mounter
 37. Mercer, Charles, iron moulder
 39. Gratton, R., damask mounter
 41. Clarke, Mrs. E. J.
 43. Morgan, F., sheet metal worker
 45. Donaghey, Mrs. Mary J.
 47. Dornan, J.
 49. Neill, Maggie
 51. Baxter, Robert, painter
 53. Baxter, S. R., fitter
 55. Anderson, Samuel, labourer
 57. Occupied
                              __________

   2. Quinn, Edward, labourer
   4. Dawson, Ernest
   6. Sewell, Hugh, sample maker
   8. McCann, Catherine
 10. McKeever, ?
 12. Baxter, Thomas, labourer
 14. Steele, George, R.N.
 16. Cusack, M., weaver
 18. McDermott, Thomas, insurance agent
 20. Mallon, Thomas, musician
 22. Ellison, Thomas, lorry driver
 24. Clark, Miss Elizabeth
 26. McKenna, J., french polisher
 28. Mullan, E., labourer
 30. Wherry, Thomas, labourer
 32. Stewart, Alexander, labourer
 34. Fox, Sarah
 36. Aicken, H., rivetter
 38. Foster, Miss G. or C.
 40. King, William, labourer
 42. Conlon, H., barman
 44. Crothers, James, shop assistant
 46. Morgan, Mrs.
 48. Pauley, John
 50. Creighton, W., labourer
 52. Miller, Miss Lizzie
 54.
Clarke, Matthew, baker
 56. Cleland, ?
 58. Scott, William, tenter
 60. Collins, Edmund

Theodore Street
from 81 Leeson Street to 305 Grosvenor Road

   1. Nelson, Albert, fitter
   3. Smith, Peter, labourer
   5. Nolan, John, labourer
   7. Doyle, John, labourer
   9. McDonnell, Fraser, labourer
 11. Kelly, Samuel, labourer
 13. McGlone, Thomas, brick layer
 15. O'Neill, Miss
 17. Maguire, B. J., labourer
 19. Mooney, Mrs. Catherine
 21. McCollum, John, labourer
 23. Maguire, John, labourer
 25. Maguire, Thomas, musician
 27. McBride, G., labourer
 29. McCann, Mrs. B.
 31. McKeown, Miss Nellie
 33. Douglas, Francis, labourer
 35. McAree, Patrick, labourer
 37. Bunting, Thomas, labourer
 39. Walsh, Robert, slater
 41. McGlinchey, Joseph, labourer
 43. O'Prey, Hugh, moulder
 45. Simpson, William, labourer
 47. McGuckian, Patrick, labourer
 49. Cassidy, John, labourer
 51. Corbery, Mrs. Caroline
 53. Armstrong, David
 55. Maguire, Joseph, fitter's helper
 57. Allen, William, labourer
 59. Reddick, Henry, butcher
 61. McCambridge, T., linesman
 63. Mills, Miss Jane
 65. McGran, Miss M.
 67. Doherty, B., labourer
 69. Maguire, Patrick, labourer
 71. Casey, John, labourer
                              __________

   2. McAllister, Mrs.
   4. Canavon, Patrick, labourer
   6. Nelson, Samuel, labourer
   8. Osborne, John, labourer
 10. Bruce, Patrick, labourer
 12. Sturgeon, Mrs. Eliza
 14. Gowdy, Wesley, labourer
 16. O'Donnell, Henry, fitter
 18. O'Donnell, George, presser
 20. McAnally, Francis, labourer (McNally, Francis, labourer in 1918)
 22. McCallin, John, labourer
 24. McMullan, Gerald, labourer
 26. McKenna, John, labourer
 28. Stanley, Mrs. E.
 30. Barr, Charles, labourer
 32. Mulgrew, Mrs. Annie
 34. McSherry, James, baker
 36. Kelly, Peter, labourer
 38. Maginn, Mrs. Mary
 40. Nixon, James, labourer
 42. Douglas, John, tailor
 44. Kennedy, Mrs. Jane
 46. McKenna, John, labourer
 48. Cosgrove, Andrew, labourer
 50. Quinn, Mrs. Mary
 52. Fitzpatrick, S.
 54. Gibson, Rose, dealer
 56. Grimes, Mrs. Mary
 58. Occupied
 60. Madden, D., railway guard
 62. McKenna, P., labourer

Theresa Street
from 93 Falls Road to Colligan Street

   3. Pendleton, C., labourer
   5. Gilmore, Alex., labourer
   7. O'Neill, Jennie
   9. Reid, Edward
 11. Campbell, Mrs. Cassie
 13. McMullan, Susan
 15. Robb, Mrs. Sara
 17. O'Neill, Miss
 19. McLoughlin, Ellen
 21. McBurney, John, labourer
 23. Gateway
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Marron, James, labourer
   6. Scott, Alex., joiner
   8. McCourtney, Mrs. Margaret
 10. Gillen, Joseph, labourer
 12. McQuade, Mrs.
 14. McIlroy, Joseph, clerk
 16. Gillen, George, labourer
 18. Hamill, John, foreman
 20. Campbell, E., labourer
 22. Thompson, Miss Mary
 24. Smith, Lily
 26. Garroway, Mary

Thiepval Avenue
from 2 Picardy Avenue to Somme Drive
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Chambers, J. G., baker
   3. Bradshaw, Scott, clerk
   5. ?ipson, George, storeman
   7. Forsythe, Mrs.
   9. Law, J. N., postman
..........here is Hamel Drive
 11. Baker, H. W., fitter
 13. Kidd, James, labourer
 15. Mahon, Albert, plumber
 17. McGurk, Mrs. Martha
 19. Boyd, David, labourer
 21. Coughlan, William, checker
 23. Hanna, Edward, joiner
..........here is Albert Drive
 25. Bothwell, Edwin, labourer
 27. Sinerton, R., motorman (Sunerton)
 29. Wadsworth, Arthur, clerk
 31. Marsh, Alfred J., engine man
                              __________

   2. Foreman, Thomas, motorman
   4. Summerville, Wm., messenger
   6. Martin, Joseph, labourer
   8. Major, P., driver
 10. Reid, A., civil servant
..........here is Hamel Drive
 12. Finnigan, J. H., foreman
 14. Belshaw, Thomas, attendant
 16. Robinson, James, painter
 18. Stephenson, Geo., packer
 20. Campbell, Robert, labourer
 22. McDowell, Thomas, saddler
 24. Donald, Mrs. Florence
..........here is Albert Drive
 26. Adams, Mrs. Georgina
 28. Greene, Bertie, electrician
 30. Burns, Samuel, labourer
 32. Johnston, Mrs. H.

Third Street
from 17 North Howard Street to Conway Street

1-3. Johnston, Mrs., grocer
   5. Saunders, Thomas, painter
   7. McConnell, John, labourer
   9. Mackrell, William, labourer
 11. Mooney, Mrs. Elizabeth
 13. McDonald, A., coppersmith
 15. McDonald, Mrs. Mary Ann
 17. McConnell, J., labourer
 19. Hodgin, Isaac
 21. Williamson, R., labourer
 23. Moore, William, labourer
 25. Joyce, W., platers helper
 27. Baxter, Mrs. Agnes
 29. Brown, Hugh, labourer
 31. Alderdice, William, labourer
 33. Davidson, William
 35. Nesbitt, Mrs.
 37. Saunders, William, labourer
 39. Sharky, Sarah (Sharkey, S., clerk in 1918)
 41. Saunders, Edward, plumber
 43. Riddell, Mrs. Ethel
 45. Caldwell, W. James
 47. Sinclair, S. J., labourer
 49. McDowell, James
 51. Baxter, Alexander
 53. Mackeral, Mrs. Sarah
 55. Rainey, Elizabeth
 57. McConnell, Thomas

Thirlmere Gardens
from 98 Salisbury Avenue to Windermere Gardens

   1. Gillies, J. F.
   3. Parkes, Mrs. J.
   5. Morrell, J. H., machinist
   7. Robinson, Joseph N.
   9. Gourley, Mrs. A. B.
 11. McCoubrey, R. S., manager
 13. McCullough, T., builder
 15. McAfee, Robert
 17. Williamson, J. S.
 19. Shapiro, C., director
 21. Stronge, W. J., commercial traveller
 23. Harding, John
 25. Press, Mrs. I.
 27. Cairns, W. E., commercial traveller
                              __________

   2. Nummie, Mrs. D.
   4. Segal, Isadore
   6. Chambers, R. T., manager
   8. Murphy, Miss
 10. Young, Arthur, civil servant
 12. Mynett, Thomas, electrician
 14. Holt, G. C., chartered accountant
 16. McCullough, H. T.
 18. McKelvey, James
 20. McKee, L.
 22. McCune, Thos. S., traveller
 24. Reid, John C. W.
 26. Kennedy, Mrs. E. M.
 28. Greenfield, William J., laundry proprietor

Thistle Street
from 4 Susan Street to 148 Madrid Street

   1. McCullough, J., labourer
   3. Donaldson, John
   5. Bell, Samuel, labourer
   7. Herdman, Hugh
   9. Mills, David
 11. Freel, William, labourer
 13. Henry, D., painter
 15. Henry, Mrs.
 17. Ratcliffe, J., fitter
 19. Ronley, S., labourer
 21. Carruthers, Mrs.
 23. Armstrong, A.
 25. Rowley, Robt., shop assistant
 27. Foster, Joseph
 29. Gilmore, Wm., labourer
 31. Dologhan, J., labourer
 33. Milligan, Mrs.
 35. Occupied
 37. Leebody, J., labourer
 39. Morrow, A., joiner
 41. Hoey, Henry
 43. Addis, Robert John
 45. Watson, William
 47. Rodgers, Mrs. Mary
 49. Dunlop, Richard., labourer
 51. Miller, Miss
 53. Orr, William, labourer
 55. Colville, Robert
 57. Occupied
 59. Wilson, Cecil, engineer
 61. Floyd, George, electrician
63-67. Occupied
..........here is Beechfield Street
 69. Savage, Thos., holder-up
 71. Gray, William, rivetter
 73. Corkell, Thomas, caretaker
 75. Ireland, Mrs.
 77. Scott, James, sett maker
 79. Stevenson, W., iron turner
 81. Corrie, John, driller
 83. Bradley, Chas. E., iron turner
 85. Thompson, Grace
 87. Walker, George, joiner
 89. McCreery, Mrs.
 91. Vacant
                              __________

 2a. Moreland, John A.
2-8. Vacant
 10. Stewart, R.
 12. Boal, Thomas
14-18. Vacant
 20. Acheson, John, labourer
 22. Patterson, Robert
 24. Cash, James, labourer
 26. McCullough, Thomas, cleaner
 28. Gallagher, Thomas, electrician
 30. Boyd, J., tram conductor
 32. Reynolds, W. J., labourer
 34. Occupied
 36. Nicholl, James, machine man
 38. Occupied
 40. Andrews, Joseph
42-46. Occupied
 48. Carser, Robert
50-54. Occupied
 56. Dunlop, George
58-60. Occupied
 62. Calderbank, Wm., fitter
 64. Watson, Mrs.
 66. Campbell, Mrs.
 68. Tate, Mrs.
 70. Harvey, Alex., labourer
 72. Berry, Hugh, labourer
..........here is Beechfield Street
72a. Cunningham, Mary Ellen
 74. Marks, W., labourer
 76. O'Neill, Mrs.
 78. Nixon, Hugh, cooper
 80. Hughes, Mrs.
 82. Vacant
 84. Coleshill, A., iron turner (Coulhill, A., iron turner in 1918)
 86. Steele, William, labourer
 88. Magee, Mrs.
 90. Porter, Mrs. Jane
 92. Smith, David, plater
 94. McDougall, Mrs.
 96. Gillespie, J.
 98. Allen, Mrs. A.

Thomas Street
from 94 Great George's Street to Lancaster Street

3-9. Garmany, William, engineer
 11. Dyer, James, seaman
 13. O'Hara, Lewis, fireman
 15. O'Hara, Charles, upholsterer
 17. Fitzsimmons, Mrs.
 19. Bell, John, labourer
 21. Devlin, P., carter
 23. Vacant
 25. McConnell, ?
                              __________

   2. Barr, William
   "   McConnell, John
   4. Danker, S., Rag & Metal Merchant
   6. Store
   8. Rice, Miss Alice
 10. McGookin, James, labourer
 12. Brunton, Mrs. Sarah
 14. Store
       Side door

Thomas Street North
from 283 York Street to 18 Garmoyle Street

   1. Side door
   3. McKibben, James, yarn dresser
   7. Edwards, J., fire watcher
 13. English, Joseph, labourer
..........here is Earl Lane
 15. Brown, William
 17. Stewart, Mrs. N.
 19. Stevenson, Joseph, labourer
 21. Coulter, John, driver
23-27. Croskery Bros., bakers
 29. Coulter, Robert
 31. Croskery Bros.
33-35. Demolished
 37. Dempsey, Charles, labourer
 39. Strain, W., fire watcher
 41. Beattie, B., labourer
 43. St. Enoch's Mission Hall
..........here is Nelson Street
 47. Turner, William, grocer
 49. Whiteside, David, labourer
 51. Norney, Mrs.
 53. Jones, R., seaman
 55. Gough, William, seaman
 57. Earls, Mrs. M.
 59. Murphy, T., docker
 61. Murray, Samuel, seaman
63-65. Quinn, Thomas, dealer
 67. Devlin, J., foreman
 69. Murray, P., labourer
 71. O'Prey, Mrs. Mary Anne
 73. Ginley, Mrs. (McGinley, Thos., labourer in 1918)
 75. Flanigan, James, labourer
 77. Hunter, Robert
 79. Sullivan, Mrs.
   "   Lyttle, Miss
                              __________

 2a. North Belfast Unionist Club - Mrs. Caddell, caretaker
 2b. Dance Hall
..........here is Dock Street Mews
   2. Coghill, Frank, shipwright
   4. Murphy, Mary A.
..........here is Earl Lane
   6. McCaw, Mrs. M., grocer
   8. Vacant
 10. Bennett, William, joiner
 12. Vacant ground
 14. Wilson, ?
 16. McComiskey, R., labourer
 18. English, J., labourer
 20. Elliott, C., boatman
 22. Stables
 24. Brown, John, carter
26-28. Alexander & Reid, stores
 30. Fry, John, labourer
 32. Strain, David
 34. Reynolds, William, carter
 36. McKee, George, carpenter
..........here is Nelson Street
 40. McGuigan, Mrs. T.
 42. Reynolds, Mrs. A.
 44. Occupied
 46. Curry, Mrs. Elizabeth
 48. Crawford, Mrs. E.
 50. Murray, William, labourer
 52. Lundy, Alexander, labourer
 54. Wooloughan, Mrs. K.
 56. Maloney, Mrs. Maria
..........here is Dock Lane
 58. Benson, William
 60. Johnston, Thomas, docker
 62. Turner, Samuel, docker
64-66. Callaghan, H., publican

Thompson Place
from 1 Clyde Street to Thompson Street

   1. Stewart, J. C., & Co., engineers
                              __________

   2. McGeown, M., labourer
   4. Gilroy, Robert
   6. Gargin, Michael, brass finisher
   8. Gargin, Miss Mary
 10. Duffy, Stephen, labourer
 12. Kearns, Mrs. Catherine
 14. Strandville Athletic Club
 16. Bennett, Mrs. Annie
 18. Murphy, Thomas, butcher
 20. McCarthy, Mrs.
 22. Sullivan, Patrick, labourer

Thompson Street
from 78 Short Strand to 195 Mountpottinger Road

       Albertbridge Congregational Church
   1. Halfpenny, Mrs. Mary
   3. Sheals, Mrs. Mary
   5. McGurk, Joseph, cutter
   7. Herron, James, labourer
..........here is Woodstock Street
9-11. Campbell, Mrs. Jane
 13. Duckitt, Thomas, labourer
 15. Donegan, Mrs.
15a. Thompson Street Works
 17. Murphy, Mrs. Mary
 19. Meleady, Patrick, coppersmith
 21. Lynch, James, insurance agent
 23. Rodgers, George, labourer
 25. Burns, Mrs.
 27. Malone, J., crane driver
 29. Bradshaw, Mrs. Catherine
 31. Heaney, Charles, wheelwright
 33. Side door
..........here is Lisbon Street
 35. McPhillips, Joseph, clerk
 37. Woods, Mrs. Margaret
 39. Connolly, Edward, shoe maker
 41. Connolly, John, van man
 43. McConvery, Thomas, clerk
 45. McGibbon, Margaret
 47. Steele, Gerald, window cleaner
 49. Mageen, Thomas, barman
 51. Ford, Joseph, barman
 53. McKenna, Patrick
 55. Downs, Miss Elizabeth
 57. Tumelty, Peter
 59. Gunning, Miss Vera
 61. Walker, Miss Mary E.
61a. O'Neill, James, commission agent
 63. Higgins, Edward, dealer
 65. McCourt, James, docker
 67. McKenna, Miss Alice
 69. Johnston, John, holder up
 71. McBrinn, Joseph, bar man
                              __________

   2. Monaghan, M., brick layer
   4. McCusker, Peter, sheet metal worker
   6. O'Neill, Miss Rose
   8. Robinson, James, driver
..........here is White Street
 10. McDonagh, T., grocer
 12. McVeigh, William J.
14-16. O'Keeney, Mary, confectioner
..........here is Thompson Place intersects
 18. Thompson, Wm., boiler maker
 20. McDonald, Mrs.
 22. Kelly, James, barman
 24. Owens, Mrs. A.
 26. Kelly, J., compositor
 28. Fullerton, T., labourer
..........here is Clyde Place
 30. McIvor, Miss Catherine
 32. McKnight, Mrs.
 34. McAleer, James, carter
 36. Doherty, Miss Ellen
 38. Scott, James, dealer
 40. Hannaford, D., jeweller
 42. Morgan, M., motorman
 44. Joyce, Jerry, labourer
 46. Graham, T., tram conductor
 48. Kell, Robert, labourer
 50. Gallagher, John L., conductor
 52. Cunningham, James, tailor
 54. Evans, Charles, brick maker
 56. Gartland, Thomas, labourer
 58. Wicklow, Mrs. Elizabeth
 60. Maginness, Frank, grocer
..........here is Moira Street
 62. Gateway
 64. McGivern, Patrick
 66. Hamilton, Joseph, hairdresser

Thorburn Road
at 59 Serpentine Road

   1. Kerr, James
   3. Menary, Henry William
   5. Singleton, J. L., engineer
   7. Cowan, Robert J.
   9. Smith, Hans., school teacher
 11. Cochrane, Mrs.
 13. Steele, William, clerk
 15. Bell, William E., fitter
                              __________

   2. Buckley, John G., soldier
   4. Baker, Mrs. M. E.
   6. McCartney, Walter, civil servant
   8. Kane, Hugh
 10. Lilburn, F. L.
 12. Rainey, John, contractor
 14. Allan, W. M.
 16. Stewart, William, joiner
       Vacant ground

Thorn Street
from 8 Madeline Street to 45 Blythe Street

  1. Bunting, Frederick, rivetter
   3. McIlveen, Jos., linen lapper
   5. Gore, John, labourer
   7. McClung, Alexander, labourer (McClure, Mrs. in 1918)
   9. McBride, F., iron turner
 11. Abernethy, John, confectioner
 13. Orr, Edward, upholsterer
 15. Nellins, Joseph, pavior
 17. Beattie, John, iron turner
 19. Brown, Mrs. Sarah
 21. Jamison, James, labourer
                              __________

   2. Hamill, Wm., house repairer
   4. McConnell, Mary
   6. Nellins, Wm. John, labourer
   8. Mullan, Samuel, salesman
 10. Mitchell, Thomas

Thorndale Avenue
from 4 Duncairn Avenue to Kinnaird Street

   1. Garland, Mrs. Blanche
   3. Clarke, Miss E.
   5. Craig, Mrs. Margaret
   7. Smyth, Mrs.
   9. Cromey, W. T.
 11. Montgomery, Mrs. E.
 13. Richmond, Charles, traveller
 15. Mull, James
 17. Hutchinson, Mrs. Ellen
 19. Barker-Roxe, Mrs. L.
 21. McClelland, Miss Mary, masseuse
 23. Balmer, Miss E.
 25. McGowan, Mrs. Martha
 27. McTaggart, Patrick, labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. McKay, John, electrician
 33. Holmes, Mrs. Mamie
 35. Doherty, Mrs. Margaret
 37. Duncan, Mrs. A.
 39. Lang, Mrs. Catherine
 41. Haggarty, J., builder
 43. McKinlay, Mrs. Isabella
..........here is Kinnaird Place
 49. Craig, John
 51. McNeill, Mrs. Annie
 53. Miller, Mrs. Sarah Jane
 55. Torrens, Miss Mary
 57. O'Neill,  Joseph, butcher
                               __________

   2. Devlin, Miss Lena
   4. Savage, Miss M.
   6. Bradley, M.
   8. Kerr, John, bread server
 10. Hoey, Thomas, book finisher
 12. Taylor, Mrs. Margaret
 14. Steele, Mrs. Elizabeth
 16. Kenny, P.
 18. Lilburn, Miss E.
 20. Crowley, Patrick, designer
 22. George, Alfred, manager
 24. Wilson, James, clerk
 26. Gordon, Robt., church officer
 28. Gilmore, J.
 30. Peel, Mrs.
 32. Sarples, Mrs. H.
 34. Caulfield, James H.
 36. Mullan, Miss (McMullan, John, joiner in 1918)
 38. Hallowell, Mrs.
 40. Irwin, Miss A.
 42. Orr, E.
 44. Elliott, Miss Edith
 46. Wilson, Mrs.
 48. Stanfield, W. J., clerk
 50. Brown, Miss E.
 52. Dolaghan, Thomas
 54. Walsh, Mrs. K.

Thorndyke Street
from 100 Templemore Avenue to Carnforth Street

1-31. Vacant
 33. Greer, Wm., labourer
 35. McDowell, Mrs. E.
 37. Craig, John, labourer
 39. Tumilson, Joseph, labourer
 41. Devlin, H., fitter
 43. Depoe, John, blacksmith
 45. Sherran, Samuel, publican
..........here is Lord Street
 47. McDonald, Mrs. Jane
 49. Haggan, Miss S. (Haggans, Edwd., labourer in 1918)
 51. Skillen, William
 53. Magee, James, rivetter
 55. Dempster, Robert, labourer
 57. Dempster, John, labourer
 59. Skillen, E., plater's helper
 61. Neill, Edward, shoe maker
 63. Woods, James, electrician
 65. Haggan, William, labourer
 67. Gray, George, shoe maker
 69. Duckett, Arthur, labourer
 71. Reid, James, conductor
 73. Miller, Mrs. Sarah
 75. Noble, Joseph, labourer
 77. McMaster, C., van man
 79. Gibson, George, labourer
 81. Elliott, William, labourer
 83. Spence, A., labourer
 85. Gorman, Matthew
 87. Brown, John, labourer
 89. Nelson, Samuel, conductor
 91. Vacant
 93. Bradley, Mrs. Mary
 95. Miller, Miss E. M.
 97. Newman, Edward
 99. Ogle, Thomas
101. Fisher, James, driver
103. Bradley, John, fitter
105. Irvine, John, brick layer
107. Wilson, O. W., labourer
109. Gilpin, Thomas, hair dresser
..........here is Templemore Street
111. Meikle, Alexander
113. Lamont, Andrew, labourer (Lament, Andw., labourer in 1918)
115. Peacock, Samuel, labourer
117. Brockelsberry, David, labourer
119. Long, Thomas
                               __________

8-26. Vacant
 28. Occupied
 30. Rogers, Samuel, labourer
 32. Sandford, Henry, labourer
..........here is Lord Street
 42. Welsh, Samuel, labourer
 44. McGrath, Alexander
 46. Latimer, Charles, labourer
 48. Beck, D., labourer
 50. Smyth, Matthew, labourer
 52. McAfee, John, labourer
 54. Maxwell, George, labourer
 56. Gilpin, James, machinist
 58. Saunders, Mrs.
 60. Ryan, Mrs. Margaret
 62. Cotter, Mrs. A.
 64. Ogle, John, driver
 66. Gorman, Wm., jun., labourer
 68. Patterson, Robert, labourer
 70. Harrison, David, marker
 72. McClements, A., driver
 74. Wark, William, rivetter
 76. McFarlane, Alexander, labourer
 78. Haggan, James, labourer
 80. Irvine, Robert, house repairer
 82. Chambers, S., labourer
 84. Hamilton, Alex., holder up
 86. Cabrey, Mrs. Catherine
 88. Gardiner, Joseph, weaver
..........here is Templemore Street
 90. McCartney, Fredk. Thomas
 92. McCready, H., labourer
 94. Neill, Harold, clerk

Thornhill Crescent
at 3 Thornhill Park

   1. Beattie, J., M.P.
   2. Martin, David, merchant
   3. Clarke, A.
   4. McCusker, N. K.
   5. Martin, W. McV., insurance official
   6. Watson, A. K. S.
   7. Pitman, F. E.
   8. Mackin, Mrs. Annie K.
   9. McCaldin, Mrs. M. F.
 10. Christie, John G., traveller
 11. Campbell, D. C., civil servant

Thornhill Drive
from 531 Newtownards Road Upper to Barnett's Road

   1. Ferris, R.
   3. Alderdice, Edith
   5. Drennan, D.
   7. Wilson, A. W.
       Vacant ground
 15. Tegart, Norman
 17. Bryant, ?
       Vacant ground
 25. Armstrong, A., grocer
 27, Walker, ?
                              __________

   2. McIlroy, Mrs. Isabella
   4. McReynolds, H. S., civil servant
   6. Watson, Thomas S.
   8. Sutcliffe, Mrs. F. H.
 10. Thompson, T. B., civil servant
 12. Doherty, William, manager
 14. Doig, Michael
 16. Hall, C. J.
 18. Fusco, V., cafe proprietor
 20. Alderdice, T. Y., director
 22. Tate, Hugh J., civil servant
 24. Dunlop, S. H.
 26. Evans, W., M.B.E.
 28. Ramsey, J., box maker
 30. Lee, W. C., civil servant
 32. McWatters, J. S., garage
 34. Miller, Robert, evangelist
 36. Smeltzer, W. J.

Thornhill Parade
at 21 Thornhill Park

       Vacant ground
   3. Maxwell, T. B., civil servant
   5. Kerr, Emma F.
       Vacant ground
   2. Leitch, W. A., solicitor
   4. Spiers, William, manager
   6. Donaldson, J. R., superintendent
   8. Rusk, James H.

Thornhill Park
from 525 Newtownards Road Upper to Barnett's Road

   1. Lindsay, Mrs.
   3. Munro, C.
..........here is Thornhill Crescent
   5. Straughan, Miss A. B.
   7. Irving, A. S.
   9. Wells, Norman R.
 11. Orr, Mrs. P. B.
11a. French, Samuel
 15. Wylie, J. K.
 17. Mallagh, W. G., secretary
 19. Davison, Mrs. M.
 21. Gibson, M. C. H., estate agent
..........here is Thornhill Parade
 23. Barry, G. O.
 25. Boyd, Miss B.
 27. Rogers, Sidney
 29. Preston, S.
 31. Cunningham, Chas. G., bank official
 33. Wylie, Noel G., estate agent
 35. Macgregor, John,
 37. Valentine, A. E.
 39. Pinder, W., clerk
 41. Evett, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Zachary, James, A.C.A.
   4. Gadd, Capt. A. H.
   6. Purdy, H. F. P., engineer
   8. Macartney, Thomas, teacher
 10. Bradley, Miss L. T.
 12. Lowry, Philip, general merchant
 14. Ward, John P., civil servant
 16. Gilbert, A. E.
 18. Orchard, W. S., manager
 20. Wells, Miss Mabel
 22. Sorenson, Paul, engineer
 24. Mawhinney, Arthur J., teacher
 26. Pinder, Mrs.
 28. Taylor, Robert
 30. Owens, George A.
 32. Daunt, Miss A. N.
 34. Jennions, William
 36. White, W. J.
 38. Dunbavand, C. C., insurance broker
 40. Trotter, Andrew
 42. McIlroy, G.

Tierney Street
from 103 Donegall Road to Matilda Street

   1. Causby, Robert
   3. Wardlow, A., labourer
   5. McCartney, R., labourer
   7. Moreland, David
..........here is Hunter Street
   9. Gateway
..........here is Eureka Street
       St. Aidan's Mission Hall

Tildarg Street
from 405 Woodstock Road to Carlingford Street

 39. Lynn, Matthew, R.U.C.
 41. Murphy, Wm., supervisor
 43. Simpson, S.
 45. Hamilton, H., driver
 47. Harte, William J., labourer
 49. McIlwaine, Miss
 51. Hamill, William, engineer
 53. Jamison, A., clerk
 55. Rainey, J., clerk
 57. McMenamin, T., R.U.C.
 59. Wallace, William G., engineer
 61. Gyle, Robert, despatch clerk
 63. Irwin, Mrs.
 65. Wilson, James, labourer
 67. Major, J., motorman
 69. Martin, Thomas, clerk
 71. McConnell, Samuel, foreman
 73. Vacant
 75. White, Hugh
 77. Kelly, William, labourer
 79. Leathem, John, labourer
 81. Kane, John
 83. Morrison, Geo. N., electrician
 85. Murray, Mrs. Martha
 87. Harper, Mrs.
 89. Farmer, ?, watch maker
 91. McCleery, Mrs.
 93. Vance, H. A., driver
 95. Cesar, John Ernest (Caesar, Robert, printer in 1918)
 97. Jameson, David
 99. Reid, Miss
101. Jeffers, Miss
103. McCune, Alex.
105. Noble, G. W., fitter
107. Chandler, Mrs. Harriet
109. Wright, Joseph
109a. Kerr, R. J., & Sons, builders
                               __________

 44. Gilpin, John, joiner
 46. Agnew, G., joiner
 48. McCaw, Mrs. M.
 50. Dalzell, J., labourer
 52. Cooke, J. C., R.U.C.
 54. Alexander, ?
 56. Gibson, H., iron turner
 58. Anderson, M., salesman
 60. Dormer, Charles, labourer
 62. Brown, William, traveller
 64. Lyttle, T. H., boiler maker
 66. Froyde, C.
 68. Huey, J.
 70. McGarvey, W.
 72. Scott, John, ganger
 74. Scott, W. G., pattern maker
 76. Greenly, E., shipwright
 78. Bowden, W., engineer
 80. Gibson, Mrs. S. E.
 82. Sommerville, D., fitter
 84. McCormick, Jams, shop assistant
 86. Jones, James, labourer
 88. Sommerville, ?, fitter
 90. Deering, Miss Evelyn
 92. Murdock, S., plater's helper
 94. Philip, Mrs. E.
 96. Hill, Mrs. E.
 98. Hillen, Thomas, bread server
100. Kerr, J., labourer
102. Allan, A., labourer
104. Sommerville, S., labourer
106. Finlay, The Misses
108. Greenly, James
110. Scott, Robert, blacksmith
112. Graham, Edward, labourer

Tilley Street
from 35 Court Street to Arkwright Street

..........here is Glentilt Place
 1a. Tumelty, Robert, labourer
   1. Brown, D.
   3. Joyce, Sarah
   5. Thompson, Joseph, painter
   7. McCandless, Herbert, printer
   9. Meek, Robert, labourer
 11. Black, William T.
..........here is Glentilt Place
       Gateway
                              __________

   2. Johnston, H.
   4. Wilson, Hugh, presser
   6. Scott, Mrs.
   8. Burrows, W. R.
 10. Graham, Mrs. L.
 12. Clarke, Hamilton, carter
 14. Hamilton, Mary
..........here is Dunn Street
16-18. Kerr, Samuel, Grocer

Timbey Park
from Ava Parade to Haywood Avenue

   1. McLellan, Thomas, engineer
   3. Hall, J., clerk
   5. Majury, Matthew, radio engineer
   7. Wilkinson, Mrs. L.
   9. Jamison, John T., bread server
 11. Douglas, William
 13. Johnston, William, clerk
 15. Wilson, Thomas
 17. Reynolds, James, painter
 19. Shannon, H., compositor
 21. Johnston, J., millwright
 23. McGurk, Robert, conductor
 25. Douglas, A.
 27. Wilson, John H., electrician
 29. Nelson, Miss M. S.
 31. Campbell, H., butcher
 33. Compton, W.
 35. English, T., clerk
 37. McIntyre, Miss J.
                              __________

   2. McGiffin, Thomas, inspector
   4. Mason, D. G., moulder
   6. Thompson, Andrew, clerk
   8. Woods, W., joiner
 10. Moorehead, A.
 12. McCrabb, Miss I.
 14. Peoples, J. W., postman
 16. McCoubrey, Robert, labourer
 18. Curlett, George, sail maker
 20. Campbell, William, joiner
 22. McKee, R. J., postal official
 24. Harrison, M., machine man
 26. Young, Arthur
 28. Davis, J. B.
 30. McDonald, E.
 32. Dawson, John, clerk
 34. Love, T. J., joiner

Titania Street
from 49 Cregagh Road to Earl Haig Park

   1. Weir, D., tool grinder
   3. Smyth, Samuel, joiner
   5. McCully, James, conductor
   7. Hunter, Mrs. Sarah
   9. Tully, Mrs.
 11. McCue, E., plater
 13. McCue, James, printer
 15. Potter, John, bread server
 17. McGuigan, Mrs.
 19. McCartney, James
 21. Hughes, W., mechanic
 23. Eccles, William
 25. Weir, J. E., driver
 27. Steele, George, insurance agent
 29. Jamieson, Mitchell, joiner
 31. Esplin, James, engineer
 33. Nicholson, Mrs.
 35. Jordan, Robert
..........here is Willowholme Drive
..........here is Ravenhill Parade
..........here is Earl Haig Crescent
                              __________

   2. Heenan, Miss Grace
   4. Holmes, William, pattern maker
   6. Elliott, Hugh McDowell, clerk
   8. Mitchell, B., harbour constable
 10. Spence, R.
 12. Brown, Robert, motorman
 14. Holmes, Mrs. Lettie
 16. Gray, Miss Ellen
 18. Cleland, Mrs.
 20. Harrison, S., motorman
 22. Madders, Mrs. E.
 24. Harrison, Ernest, plumber
 26. Laurie, D., plumber
 28. McGuigan, W., compositor
 30. McBride, D., bus driver
 32. Kinnier, T. A., joiner
 34. Armstrong, S., commercial traveller
 36. Somerville, James
..........here is Willowholme Drive
 38. Gibson, The Misses A. & H.
 40. Morrow, R., baker
 42. Law, Mrs. A.
 44. McNichol, A.
 46. Carson, ?
 48. Drum, Miss
 50. Young, R., farmer
 52. Duke, Thomas, clerk
 54. McKernan, J., civil servant
 56. Smith, H., dairyman
 58. McGahey, Mrs. M. J.
 60. Fletcher, James, butcher
 62. Gray, Matthew
 64. Croft, H.
 66. Finnegan, W., sailor
..........here is Earl Haig Park

Tivoli Gardens
from 26 Ophir Gardens to Cavehill Road

   1. McWilliams, Robert Thomas
   3. Cochrane, V., superintendent
   5. Jardin, Mrs. Sylvia
   7. Rankin, H. G., agent
   9. Moore, Alfred
 11. Searle, R. H., press tele.
..........here is Victoria Gardens

Tobergill Street
from 46 Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Atkinson, Mrs. Sarah
   3. Phillips, William, labourer
   5. Megaw, A., labourer
   7. McQuiston, Thomas, labourer
   9. Robinson, Samuel, labourer
 11. Ferguson, S., carrier
 13. Gibson, William, driver
 15. Latimer, Andrew, carter
 17. Taylor, James, labourer
 19. Coleman, Joseph, labourer
 21. Phillips, Sydney, dealer
 23. Thompson, Mrs. M.
 25. Andrews, William, labourer
 27. Brennan, Mrs. S.
 29. Owen, Roland, labourer
 31. Gray, Mrs. M.
 33. Fisher, David, labourer
 35. Brown, William, labourer
..........here is Berlin Street
       Side door
 37. Payne, Samuel
 39. Hillen, Mrs. Matilda
 41. Cowan, William, driver
 45. Millar, W. H., labourer
 47. Adair, Samuel, stager
 49. Stewart, James, labourer
 51. McIlroy, John, labourer
 53. McDowell, Wm., fitter
 55. Henderson, J., machine man
 57. Wilson, Frederick, rigger
 59. Robinson, C., butcher
 61. Gray, William, machinist
 63. Mahood, D., labourer
 65. Gray, D., labourer
 67. Quinn, Alfred, storeman
 69. McWhirter, G., window cleaner
 71. Armstrong, A., labourer
 73. Baxter, Henry, R.A.F.
 75. Cosgrove, Mrs. Mary
 77. Cowan, Mrs. F.
 79. McArthur, Mrs. R.
 81. Bothwell, Stewart, welder
 83. McKeown, James, labourer
                              __________

   2. McAllister, Mrs. Mary Ann
 2a. Orr, William, tailor
   4. Murray, Mrs. Margaret
   6. Meekin, John, labourer
   8. Reid, William, tailor
 10. Bailie, Mrs. Catherine
 12. Spence, J., labourer
 14. McFarland, Joseph, labourer
 16. Scott, William, labourer
 18. Shields, David, labourer
 20. Keys, Catherine
 22. Neill, Mrs. M.
 24. Neill, William, soldier
 26. Duff, Andrew, clerk
 28. McWilliams, Robert
 30. Moore, Samuel, brick layer
 32. Thompson, William, driver
 34. Brown, John, soldier
..........here is Berlin Street
34a. Side door
       A.R.P. Post
 36. Lynn, W., labourer
 38. Smith, Joseph, labourer (Smyth, Joseph, labourer in 1918)
 40. Beggs, William, blacksmith
 42. Grady, Miss Agnes
 44. Reynolds, H. L., carter
 46. McDowell, S., labourer
 48. McDowell, Robert, labourer
 50. Clark, William, saddler
 52. Harris, Mrs. E.
 54. Kirk, Mrs. J.
 56. McGrath, Mrs. Jane
 58. Stevenson, David, sheet metal worker
 60. Young, Mrs. Annie
 62. Brown, Mrs. Edith
 64. Clarke, John, grocer
 66. McAlpin, W., labourer
 68. Walsh, David, labourer
 70. Quinn, Mrs. Elizabeth
 72. Allen, James, labourer
 74. Kirkpatrick, Mrs. Martha
 76. Hamilton, John, labourer
 78. Kerr, Mrs., nurse

Tokio Gardens
from 75 Victoria Gardens to Salisbury Avenue

   1. Jenkins, D., assistant manager
   3. McCullough, V., representative
   5. Gillis, Robert
                               __________

   2. McGoveny, Mrs. E.
   4. Occupied
   6. Hull, Mrs. Margaret
   8. Magee, Misses M. A. & E.
 10. Stewart, Miss M.
 12. Cuthbertson, E. K.

Tomb Street
from 62 Waring Street to 13 Corporation Square

1-13. Vacant
15-17. Thompson, John, & Sons Ltd., Donegall Quay Mills, Millers and Manufacturers of Cattle Feeding Stuffs, i.e., "Pewrol" Maize Meal; "Fedol," the Cooked Food; Cotonet's; also "Pat-Oats," the Satisfying Breakfast Food; "Katy" Custard Powder and "Pat" Cornflower, etc. Office, 21-25 Gamble Street. T.A.: "Maize, Belfast." (Temporary Offices - 43 Myrtlefield Park
..........here is Gamble Street
 19. McCusker, James, spirit merchant
 21. Devlin, Arthur
 23. Quigley, Henry
 25. Campbell, W. J., wholesale merchant
 27. Shields, M., fitter
29-31. Kelso, George, & Co., Wholesale Grocers
33-35. Mitchell & Co., of Belfast, Ltd, cooperage and stores
 37. Shields, Ned, cattle drover
 39. O'Neill, P., market inspector
 41. Torney, R., blacksmith
 43. Bann, James, seaman
 45. Sharkey, J., labourer
..........here is Bradford Square
47-59. Vacant
                             __________

2-6. Occupier, H.M. Government
 6b. McKeown, Isabel, newsagent
6c-6d. Middleton, Miss Alice
10-16. Customs Bonded Warehouse - Stack O - Hugh White & Co.
 18. MacNabb, J., grain merchant
20-24. Custom & Excise - Stack E. - Murray, Sons, & Co. Ltd.
26-50. Vacant
 52. Armstrong, Mrs. Mary
..........here is Gamble Street
54-56. Vacant
58-64. McMaster, Lyle, & McMaster, engineers
 66. Morgan, Daniel, stableman
 68. McMaster, Lyle, & McMaster, engineers
 70. Duff, Mark, labourer
 72. Fleming, E.
 74. Rooney, John, labourer
 76. Vacant
84-86. Vacant
88-90. Fleming, W. M., & Co. Ltd., carriers
 92. Back entrance
 94. Turk, John, commission agent

Ton Street
from 137 Cullingtree Road to McDonnell Street

   1. Rooney, Peter, labourer
   3. O'Hagan, Miss Maria
   5. Craig, Robert, slater
   7. Lewsley, P., carter
   9. McGuiness, John, ranger
 11. Sands, James, labourer
 13. Rice, A., labourer
 15. Elliman, J., labourer
 17. Collins, Thomas, labourer
 19. Beattie, Mrs. Annie
 21. McEntegeret, Mrs. Margaret (McEnteggart, B., labourer in 1918)
 23. McKee, E., labourer
 25. Devaney, Thomas, carrier
 27. O'Malley, M., bobbin turner
 29. Turley, Mrs. Margaret
 31. Fox, James, labourer
 33. Dunlop, Mrs. Catherine
 35. Burns, James, labourer
 37. Gibson, Andrew
 39. McMullan, J., labourer
 41. Hanna, Dennis, labourer
 43. Quinn, Mrs. Rose
 45. Caldwell, Charles, labourer
 47. McIlwaine, William, labourer
 49. McKay, Thomas, labourer
 51. Matthews, J.
                               __________

   2. Armstrong, Mrs. Margaret
   4. Turley, David, labourer
   6. Kerley, J., labourer
   8. McCabe, Mrs. Mary
 10. Brady, M., carpenter
 12. Devlin, Mary Ann
 14. O'Kane, Francis
 16. Carr, J., labourer
 18. Mallon, Francis, labourer
 20. Devenney, Robert, labourer (Devenny, Danl., labourer in 1918)
 22. Perry, William, labourer
 24. Rooney, John
 26. Langan, J., labourer
 28. Gray, Everett E., labourer
 30. McManus, J., carter
 32. Smyth, M., labourer
 34. Dunlop, James, labourer
   "   McCann, Thomas
 36. Mackin, Mrs. Margaret
 38. McBride, James, musician
 40. McMillen, R., labourer
 42. Anderson, J., labourer
 44. Comiskey, Patrick, labourer
 46. Wilson, John, labourer
 48. Reynolds, A., labourer
 50. McKenna, Ellen
 52. McStravick, H., grocer

Toronto Street
at 210 Ravenhill Road

   1. Kenny, J. (Kenney, J., iron moulder in 1918)
   3. Ellison, Miss Isabel
   5. McMillan, T.
   7. Dunn, H., fitter
   9. Smyth, The Misses
 11. McMullan, Thos., motor driver
 13. Smith, Mrs.
 15. Dodds, Samuel, foreman
 17. Newberry, James, rivetter
 19. Farlow, George, dairyman
 21. Patterson, Thomas, labourer
 23. Beck, Samuel, tailor
 25. Walker, Miss Daisy
 27. Ramsey, T., iron turner
 29. Buick, James
 31. Doherty, T., aircraft worker
 33. Bickerstaff, William, labourer
 35. McCormick, Mrs. Ellen
                              __________

   2. Doherty, J., machinist
   4. Atkinson, T., engineer
   6. McWhirter, W., labourer
   8. Kelly, T. H., bread server
 10. Thompson, Mrs. E.
 12. Neill, William, rivetter
 14. Guy, Herbert, smith
 16. Fleming, Mrs. M.
 18. Irwin, John N., motor mechanic
..........here is Cappy Street
 20. McKeown, H., insurance agent
 22. Cameron, G., fitter
 24. Meharg, Mrs. S.
 26. McCartney, T. A., labourer
 28. Arnott, J.
 30. Montgomery, George, checker
 32. Porter, William James

Torrens Avenue
from 301a to 429 Oldpark Road

   1. McGowan, Robert, soldier
   3. McGrady, Leo.
   5. Cushley, H., soldier
   7. Walker, Robert, rivetter
   9. McVicker, D., turner
 11. Davison, J., boot maker
 13. Ward, Michael, docker
 15. Glass, Samuel, labourer
 17. Phillips, J.
 19. Lawther, J., electrician
 21. Jaston, Mrs. Rebecca
 23. McCullough, Alex., caulker
 25. Boyles, James, painter
 27. Jeffries, Arthur G., driller
 29. Jackson, James, engineer
 31. McCaw, Edward, iron turner
 33. Hanna, William, fitter
 35. Montgomery, Mrs. Martha
 37. Cluney, Henry W., watchman
 39. Martin, T., fitter
..........here is Torrens Drive
       Vacant ground
 77. Keers, Walter, french polisher
 79. Callighan, William, painter
 81. Jones, Robert
 83. Richardson, James, checker
 85. Cushley, Richard
 87. Campbell, Samuel George, dispatch clerk
 89. Caughey, Mrs. Ellen
 91. McCartney, Patrick
 93. Henry, Andrew, harbour constable
 95. Dickson, ?
 97. Madden, James
 99. Atcheson, Mrs. Isabella
                              __________

       The Park Cinema
       Vacant ground
       Boone, G., confectioner and grocer
       Old Park Mission Hall
..........here is Torrens Gardens
       R.U.C. Barracks - J. J. Shea, head-constable
       Vacant ground

Torrens Crescent
from 5 Elimgrove Street to Torrens Parade

   1. Zucker, A.
   3. Dale, James, shipwright
   5. McMaw, R.
   7. McKenna, E., traveller
   9. White, J.
 11. McGlone, E.
 13. Byrne, Thomas, labourer
 15. Carmondy, Mrs. Sarah
 17. Coddy, William, optician
 19. Hughes, Victor, operator
 21. Crozier, J. G.
..........here is Torrens Road
23-25. Vacant ground
 37. Hurst, W.
 39. Officer, S.
 41. Stewart, Norman, shop assistant
 43. Windrim, Mrs. E.
45-47. Vacant
 49. Hare, Mrs. E.
 51. Caldwell, T.
 53. Montgomery, E.
 55. Thompson, ?
 57. Buick, Robert, electrician
 59. Walker, Samuel, book binder
 61. Sutton, William, civil servant
 63. Patterson, William H., clerk
 65. Kelly, W. J., relieving officer
 67. Robinson, Cecil, electrician
 69. Doak, George, iron turner
 71. King, Alfred, R.U.C.
 73. Thompson, Ross, tailor
 75. Holmes, Robert, R.U.C.
 77. Knight, ?
 79. Dougall, Robt. C., compositor
 81. Bowie, Mrs. A.
                              __________

2-28. Vacant ground
 30. Moore, R.
 32. Brown, John A., clerk
 34. Graham, Robert, warder
36-38. Vacant
 40. Forde, Thomas, pawn broker
 42. Hedley, David, bus conductor
 44. Robinson, Mrs.
 46. Gallagher, ?
 48. Blundell, Edward, pawn broker
 50. Playfair, William, R.U.C.
 52. Todd, John, linen measurer
 54. Davis, Thomas B., compositor
 56. Hamilton, Samuel, electrician
 58. Cinnamond, Walter
 60. Taylor, John
 62. Press, W.
 64. Latimer, H., clerk
 66. Fisher, ?
 68. Davidson, T., joiner

Torrens Drive
at 39 Torrens Avenue

   1. Cully, J., painter
   3. Shaw, James
   5. Kitson, David, labourer
   7. Leckey, ?
   9. McVicker, David, fitter
 11. McManus, John F., engine driver
 13. Walker, William, seaman
 15. Morgan, Mrs.
 17. Ritchie, George, soldier
 19. Nicholl, John J., labourer
 21. Todd, Robert J.
 23. Ruddy, John
 25. Dickson, Alex., baker
 27. Humphrey, Thos. H., shoe maker
 29. Gilliland, George, carter
 31. Warren, Thomas, wireman
 33. Robinson, George, fitter
 35. Emerson, Robert, clerk
 37. Redpath, Andrew
 39. Campbell, James, plumber
 41. Cobain, Thomas W., salesman
 43. Ruth, Samuel J.
 45. Rea, John, mechanic
 47. Hill, Thomas, labourer
 49. Thompson, Edward
 51. Shearer, Herbert, labourer
 53. McArthur, John
 55. Wilson, John, milk server
 57. Baxter, Samuel, conductor
 59. Wright, R. S.
 61. McWilliams, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Bradford, Robert, fitter
   4. Hamilton, S. R.
   6. Neill, William John, plumber
   8. Simpson, Wm., conductor
 10. Hill, W.
 12. Andrews, William John
 14. Elliott, James, fitter
 16. Boyd, James, joiner
 18. Flack, Hugh, plater
 20. Bamford, John, joiner
 22. McFaul, T., postman
 24. Young, Mrs. Agnes
 26. Duffin, W., joiner

Torrens Gardens
off Torrens Avenue

   1. Cunningham, Geo., sheet metal worker
   2. Thompson, Thomas
   3. Burnside, Harold, packer
   4. Maxwell, J. B., brass moulder
   5. Reid, A., sign writer
   6. Melville, Wm., machinist
   7. Larmour, Thomas, electric welder
   8. Johnston, W. S., foreman
   9. Melville, Mrs.
 10. Lowe, Robert, machine man
11-12. Vacant ground
12a. West, James, roof repairer
 14. Hamilton, William, mounter
 15. Larmour, Charles, lamp lighter
 16. Taggart, R., driver
 17. Crawford, David
 18. Douglas, Robert James, labourer
 19. Galashan, J., iron turner
 20. Moore, William, mechanic
 21. McCrum, Thomas John, fitter
 22. Hinton, W.
 23. Long, Mrs. Jane
 24. Lockhart, William, moulder
 25. Ross, James, R.A.F.
 26. McClinton, David A., bundler
 27. McKeag, Thomas
 28. Johnston, John M., pavior
 29. de Suzor, Marcel, French teacher
 30. Neeson, E., superintendent
31-34. Vacant ground

Torrens Parade
from 429 Oldpark Road to Torrens Road

   1. Thompson, William, labourer
   3. McCallum, Gilbert, labourer
   5. Brown, John, labourer
   7. Elliott, Mrs. Annie
   9. Dowds, Mrs. Elizabeth
 11. Maxwell, S., rougher
 13. McCroskery, John, bread server
 15. Paul, Aaron, labourer
 17. Beaton, Ernest, motor driver
 19. Watters, D., labourer
 21. Lynass, Mrs.
 23. Bradshaw, Mrs. Mary
 25. McAllister, Thomas
 27. Hutton, John, labourer
 29. Shearer, James, machine man
 31. Brown, S., tool setter
 33. Daragh, Wm., brick layer
 35. McCully, J., labourer
 37. Mellin, Albert, soldier
 39. Malloy, ?
                              __________

   2. Stewart, George, labourer
   4. Croker, Thomas, labourer
   6. Turner, James, labourer
   8. Whitley, John, labourer
 10. McAvoy, Patrick
 12. Lannigan, Andrew, labourer
 14. Frost, H.
 16. Thompson, James
 18. Ditty, John A., labourer
 20. Campbell, John, labourer
 22. Scott, J., labourer
 24. Cuskrin, T., labourer
 26. Anderson, John, motor driver
 28. Lough, William, labourer
 30. Bowman, Thomas, labourer
 32. Harris, William, fitter
 34. Rowan, W., machinist
 36. Crowthers, John, labourer
 38. Caughey, William, helper
 40. Clements, Henry, spinning master

Torrens Road
from 2 Heathfield Road to Torrens Crescent

..........here is Heathfield Drive
1-23. Vacant ground
 25. Trainor, V.
 27. Scott, William, conductor
..........here is Heathfield Parade
 29. Connelly, Philip, clerk
 31. Patterson, D., plumber
 33. Mackey, Alex., tram conductor
 35. Mearns, William S., plumber
 37. Campbell, J., fitter
 39. Rodgers, Samuel
                              __________

   2. Teggart, N., fitter
   4. Barrow, Edwin, electrician
   6. Pollock, J., carter
   8. Ferris, C., soldier
 10. Reid, James
 12. McKinney, F., soldier
 14. Bowyer, Mrs.
 16. Moore, Robert, merchant seaman
 18. Blumberg, I., A.R.P. warden
 20. Williamson, F., labourer
 22. Irvine, C., docker
 24. Occupied
 26. Clarke, S., tram driver
 28. McClurg, J., labourer
 30. McLees, Mrs. E.
 32. Christy, J., labourer
 34. Houston, J., labourer
 36. McCurdy, R., grocer
 38. Hunter, V., clerk
 40. Keenan, T., driver
 42. Martin, J., clerk
 44. Gilmore, ?
 46. McKee, T., electrician
 48. Occupied
 50. Morrison, I., spindle maker
 52. McClenaghan, ?
 54. Jeffries, R.
 56. Mills, Mrs. E.
 58. Snoddy, William, driller
 60. Badger, T., R.A.F.
 62. Walker, C., docker
 64. Bishop, R., machinist
 66. Burton, Sidney, fitter
 68. Ireland, J., labourer
 70. Freeman, Albert, holder-up
 72. Mullen, Henry, fitter
 74. Murray, Patk. J., compositor
 76. Walker, Andrew, bus conductor
 78. Keane, Patrick, mechanic
 80. Hunt, George, baker
 82. Moore, William J., driver
 84. Coward, James, labourer
 86. Skinner, Moore
 88. Duncan, J., baker
 90. Jenkins, William, joiner

Tower Street
at 153 Newtownards Road

1-81. Vacant
..........here is Beechfield Street
83a. Shields, John T., labourer
 83. Vacant
 85. Jones, Henry D., labourer
 87. Maxwell, John, tailor
 89. Douglas, Joseph, engineer
 91. Irwin, Wm. George, fruiterer
 93. Green, David, blacksmith
 95. Lennox, D., labourer
 97. Currie, John, postman
 99. Stanfield, Mathw., holder-up
101. Brown, Thomas, docker
103. Bradley, Mrs.
105. Mayes, James, labourer
                              __________

2-84. Vacant
..........here is Beechfield Street
 86. Toman, D. H., fitter
 88. Lester, W., labourer
 90. Irwin, Thomas, rivetter
 92. Steele, Mrs. C.
 94. Clelland, Mrs.
 96. McCormick, H., labourer
 98. McVicker, Peter, rivetter
100. Black, W., boiler maker
102. Jefferson, Mrs.
104. Sloan, Mrs.
106. Moffett, Samuel, engineer

Townhall Street
from 78 Victoria Street to 37 Oxford Street

       Old Town Hall
       Police Courts
       Recorder's Court
       Detective Office
                              __________

   2. Marshall, Wm., & Co. (side entrance)
   4. Milligan, W. H., & Co. Ltd., General Provision Merchants and Snuff Manufacturers
   6. Nelson & Knox Ltd., Wholesale Stationers, Printers, Lithographers, and Paperbag Makers
   8. Shaw & Jamison, Ltd., wholesale chemists, druggists, and general merchants. T.A.: "Druggist"
..........here is Musgrave Street
 10. Haydock, S., & Co., chemists' sundriesmen
10a. Steele, Robert, store yard
 12. Vacant
 14. Roddy, L., cafe

Townsend Place
at 55 Townsend Street

   1. Stewart, James, slater
   3. Campbell, Patrick, dealer
   5. Lynass, Joseph, labourer
   7. Gowdy, H., labourer
   9. Fanning, Patrick, slater
 11. Goodman, Fanny
                              __________

   4. Conlon, Owen, carter
   6. Moore, Mrs.
   8. Pollock, Patrick, labourer
 10. Summers, Mrs. Teresa
 12. Lavery, Peter, labourer
 14. McMullan, Margaret
 16. McGeown, Richard, soldier

Townsend Street
from 63 Divis Street to 108 Peter's Hill

   1. McGuinness, John
   3. Peoples, Margaret
   5. Smyth, John
   7. St. Vincent de Paul Society - Workmen's Guild
   9. Gibson, Joseph, general dealer
 11. Blain, Joseph, dealer
 13. McCusker, Mrs. Patrick
 15. Johnston, Miss
 17. McGladdery, Bernard (McGladrigan, B., clerk in 1918)
 19. Doherty, Francis, commissioner
 21. Kearney, Mary
 23. Gibson, Mrs. Mary
 25. Willoughby, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Millview Place
 27. Harper, A., cattle drover
 29. McGinn, James
 31. McManus, Martha
 33. McCann, S., grocer
 35. Tully, Stephen, brush manufacturer. Res., James Tully, 66 Cedar Avenue
 37. Black, Alexander, baker
 39. Dobbin, Thomas
 41. Vacant
..........here is Coates Street
 43. Maguire, James, publican
 45. McGuickin, James, grocer
 47. Caldwell, Mrs.
 49. Bentley, Thos., flax dresser
 51. Russell, G., spindle maker
 53. Registrar of Births, Marriages & Deaths - No. 5 Urban - Dr. Giles; registrar, R. Fletcher, deputy; caretaker, H. Patterson
 55. Leonard, Andrew
..........here is Townsend Place
 57. Calet, Margaret, dealer
 59. Smith, Alexander, foreman
59a. Donnelly, Annie
 61. Ferris, Joseph, dealer
 63. Doran, Harriet
 65. Patterson, James
 67. McCullough, Margaret
 69. Graham, Mrs. Catherine
 71. McAloney, John, labourer
 73. McCullough, Minnie, grocer
..........here is Melbourne Street
75-95. Melville & Co. Ltd., Funeral Furnishers, Motor Car and Ambulance Hire Service, Carting Contractors (Head Office) T.A.: "Melville, Belfast" A. Melville McClure, Managing Director
97-99. Melville & Co. Ltd., motor service station
                              __________

2-6. Heaney, James J., publican
..........here is Currell's Place
   8. McManus, John, labourer
 10. McQuillan, Mrs. Fanny
 12. Bradford, G.
 14. Clarke, Rose, spinner
 16. McDonnell, J., boot repairer
..........here is Campbell's Row
 18. Magee, John, labourer
 20. O'Hagan, Patrick, clerk
 22. Brady, Mary Ann L.
 24. McCorry, Margaret
 26. Lusty, R. & W., Demolishing Contractors, Scrap Metal and Timber Merchants
 28. Morton & Co. (Belfast) Ltd., wholesale bottlers
 30. Cullen, Allen, & Co., stabling yard - R. Steel, caretaker
       Townsend Street Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. John W. Johnston, M.A.
 32. Callander, Charles, church officer, Townsend Street Church
..........here is Cargill Street
 34. Vacant
 36. Hoy, Samuel., packer
 38. Millar, Wm. J., labourer
40-42. The Irish Bacon Curing Co. Ltd. T.A.: "Finest, Belfast"
..........here is Marshall Place
44a. Blair, James, Ltd., brass founder, plumbers, etc.
 46. Black, Thomas
 48. McCoy, D.
   "   Brown, Mrs.
   "   Cullinan, H.
   "   McAllister, T.
 50. Townsend Kitchenette Supplies
..........here is Dayton Street
 54. Leitch, Thomas
 56. Lennon, Mrs. Alicia
 58. Calender, J.
 60. Young, Mrs.
 62. Morrow, Robt., secretary
64-66. Royal Maternity District Nurses' Home
 68. Boyd, Hugh, stereotyper
 70. Reynolds, Miss Agnes
 72. Scotland, R. & W., dentists
 74. Finlay, Miss

Townsend Street Upper
from 87 Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

   3. Haughey, Peter, publican
   5. Millar, W., hairdresser
   7. Crawford, Mrs. Elizabeth
   9. Williams, T., moulder (Williamson, Mrs. in 1918)
 11. Bell, William, fitter
 13. Morrow, Wm., labourer
 15. McMurray, George, storeman
 17. Logan, William James, sheet metal worker
 19. Clotworthy, R. A., lineman
 21. Miller, James
 23. McMullan, Margaret
 25. Smith, T. L., tailor
 27. McClelland, M.
 29. Close, Henry, brick layer
 31. Rowan, William
 33. McConnell, Mrs.
 35. Rosbotham, Andrew
 37. Maguire, John
 39. Harper, Mrs.
 41. McDowell, George
 43. Crawford, Walter
 45. Savage, John, labourer
 47. McCormick, Thos., stager
 49. Thompson, John, labourer
 51. Crawford, W. B.
 53. Carlisle, James
 55. Cotter, Robert
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Black & Sons Ltd., house furnishers
   6. Ellis, Mathew
   8. Hannah, Robert, blacksmith
 10. Boyles, Mrs.
 12. Gray, Mrs. Elizabeth
 14. Campbell, Mrs. M.
 16. Wilson, David
 18. Louden, Miss S.
 20. Smith, ?
 22. Halliday, Henry
 24. Baird, Misses
 26. Morgan, Elizabeth
 28. Duncan, Alex., brick layer
 30. Lusty, C.
 32. Kirk, Harry
 34. Ledgett, Mrs.
 36. Coleman, J., clerk
 38. McNally, Mrs.
 40. Harper, Paul, belt maker (bell maker in 1918)
 42. Martin, Frank, moulder
 44. Dunlop, Mrs.
 46. Burgess, James, grain man
 48. Bradshaw, Mrs.
 50. Jones, David, moulder
 52. Beckett, Thomas, caulker
 54. Harbinson, David, labourer
 56. Kelly, J.
 58. Side door

Townsley Street
at 418 Newtownards Road

   2. Side door
   4. Shaw, James, horse shoer
 4a. Vacant
   6. Gilbert, Thomas, blacksmith
   8. Clarke, William, labourer
..........here is Manderson Street

Trafalgar Court
at 22 Trafalgar Street

   2. Hobbs, Isaac, labourer
   4. Hughes, Chas. W., soldier

Trafalgar Street
from 239 York Street to 132 Corporation Street

   1. Side door
3-9. Vacant ground
11-13. Demolished
..........here is Little York Street
15-21. McCaughey, James, & Co. Ltd., Reg. office, 29 Henry Street
 23. Wilson, William
 25. Kells, Mrs. M.
 27. Ferguson, Thomas
 29. McAdams, Samuel, labourer
31-37. Vacant
 39. Mitchell, Miss M.
 41. Baird, Harry
..........here is Nelson Street
 43. Arthurs, John, docker
43a. Tennant, Chas., & Co., stores
 47. Vacant
 59. Corry, J. P., timber stores
61-63. McMullan, Agnes (Mullan, Agnes, dealer in 1918)
 65. Maxwell, William, labourer
                              __________

2-4. Vacant ground
   6. McCaughey, James, & Co. Ltd., Reg. office, 29 Henry Street
..........here is York Street Little
 8a. McMullan, W. J.
 8b. Wilson, James, labourer
 8c. Blair, Thomas
 8d. Clarke, ?
 8e. Breen, Alex.
 10. Gore, Samuel, docker
 12. Brannagh, Robert
 14. Douglas, Samuel
 16. Robinson, Mrs. Susan
 18. Gibson, Mrs.
 20. Chambers, William, labourer
 22. McMullan, David
..........here is Trafalgar Court
 24. McAlpine, Annie
 26. Vacant
..........here is Nelson Street
28-30. Vacant
 32. Cooper, Albert, labourer
 34. Ellis, William, carter
 36. Mills, C. W., labourer
 38. Haughey, Mrs. Agnes
40-46. Hendron & Co., scrap metal stores
 48. Hodges, Alex., labourer
 50. Allen, John
 52. Canning, George, labourer
 54. Shields, H., drover

Trainfield Street
from 109 New Lodge Road to Spamount Street

   1. Carson, Charles, labourer
   3. Douglas, John, fitter
   5. Doherty, P., labourer
   7. Walls, James, labourer
   9. Laverty, Mrs. W. J.
 11. Mulvenny, Miss C. (McIlvenny, Mrs. in 1918)
 13. O'Prey, Robert, wireless operator
 15. Creen, John, R.A.F.
 17. Walsh, Miss
 19. Small, John
 21. Burton, W., labourer
 23. Murray, F., flax dresser
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Dempsey, Robert, fitter
   6. McGovern, P., traveller
   8. Smith, Lizzie, weaver
 10. Blackham, John, labourer
 12. Simpson, George, butcher
 14. Mooney, J., wood turner
 16. Mulvenny, Rose
 18. Quigley, Mrs. Jane
 20. O'Neill, Kate
 22. Mooney, J., brick layer
 24. McGrane, James

Tralee Street
from 24 Cawnpore Street to Leoville Street

   1. McGarry, John, labourer
   3. Donnelly, Patrick, attendant
   5. Holly, Miss Margaret (Holley, Michael, labourer in 1918)
   7. Fitzpatrick, John, fireman
   9. McQuade, J.
 11. Devlin, Miss Elizabeth
 13. Leslie, Patrick J., butcher
 15. McAreavey, Margaret
 17. Shannon, John, driver
 19. Drum, John, labourer
 21. Butler, David, moulder
 23. Ryan, J., window cleaner
 25. McGranaghan, D., book binder
 27. Madden, James, joiner
 29. Lappin, Mrs. C.
 31. O'Neill, John, labourer
 33. Sheridan, Mrs. Annie
 35. O'Neill, Harry, labourer
                               __________

   2. Bogan, Bridget
   4. McGibbon, David, labourer
   6. Dowd, Miss Frances (Dowes, Maggie in 1918)
   8. McCluskey, Miss Margaret
 10. Spence, Joseph, window cleaner
 12. McGuinness, Miss Annie
 14. McKenna, Catherine
 16. Farmer, Ambrose, clerk
 18. Dunn, John, labourer
 20. McCartney, Mrs. E.
 22. Sullivan, Patrick, labourer
 24. Downing, James, labourer
 26. Duffin, John, carter
 28. McCurry, J., brick layer (McCorry, John, brick layer in 1918)

Tramway Street
from 25 Lilliput Street to 46 Limestone Road

   1. McMaster, J.
   3. Doak, Ed., labourer
   5. Johnston, Miss
   7. McCracken, William
9-11. Heaney, Mrs., grocer
                              __________

   2. Cox, William
   4. Pollock, Annie
   6. Beggs, Miss Mary A.
   8. McCrudden, Mrs. M.
 10. Magee, Mrs. Annie
 12. Mayberry, D. C., boot maker

Trelford Street
from 67 Grosvenor Road to Cullingtree Street

   1. Vacant
3-9. Belfast Bleaching and Dyeing Co. Ltd.
                              __________

   4. Spence, J., labourer
   6. Waite, John, labourer
   8. Bartholomew, George, fitter
 10. McConnell, William, labourer
 12. Haskins, William, labourer
 14. Cinnamond, J.
 16. Cooper, Thomas, moulder
 18. Greer, Samuel A., labourer
 20. Cummings, John, labourer
 22. Graham, Mrs. Mary
 24. Nicholl, William
 26. Lacey, Peter, joiner

Trigo Parade
at 335 Castlereagh Road

   1. Redican, Mrs. Margaret
   3. Scott, James, R.U.C.
   5. Cairns, Edmund, draughtsman
   7. Robinson, A. J., naval instructor
   9. Gourley, Mrs. C.
 11. Waddell, H. A., R.U.C.
 13. Nicholson, Jas. A., marine engineer
 15. Clarke, J., baker
 17. Fitzroy, Arthur, clerk
 19. McTear, Jas., insurance agent
 21. Dunn, John F., R.U.C.
 23. Young, William, tenter
 25. Martin, Henry, joiner
 27. Millar, Miss J.
 29. Beattie, James, fitter
                              __________

   2. Philips, William, foreman
   4. Matier, W., driver
   6. Millar, James, stevedore
   8. McDermott, R. J., builder
 10. Porter, R. W., bookkeeper
 12. Anderson, Duncan, engineer
 14. Millar, John
 16. Smith, J. L., bookkeeper
 18. Murdoch, A., traveller
 20. Hamilton, William
 22. Leckey, Miss V., teacher
 24. Little, James, sheet metal worker
 26. Mahood, Robert, insurance agent
 28. Patterson, S. B., butcher
       Vacant ground

Trillick Street
from 100 Beersbridge Road to Templemore Street

   1. McKenzie, Thomas
   3. McKibbin, Alex., barman
   5. Campbell, David
   7. Kinney, James
   9. Hagan, W.
 11. Gibson, Samuel, carter
 13. Hamilton, Mrs.
 15. Occupied
 17. Glover, James, labourer
 19. Dickson, James, labourer
 21. Fisher, James, labourer
 23. Close, Miss
 25. Thompson, Samuel
 27. Agnew, James, labourer
 29. Pettigrew, Mrs.
 31. Campbell, David, labourer
 33. Aitken, Alexander
 35. Ritchie, Thomas, butcher
 37. Agnew, J.
..........here is Lord Street
 43. Stirling, James
 47. Johnston, J.
 49. Shaw, William, labourer
 51. Law, J., labourer
 53. Moore, Robert, labourer
                              __________

   4. Bittle, Mrs. Annie
   6. Rainey, William, labourer
   8. Montgomery, James, labourer
 10. Law, James, boot maker
 12. Lillie, James, labourer
 14. McClean, Frank, labourer
 16. Kane, Alex., labourer
 18. Wilson, James, labourer
 20. McKinley, James, labourer
 22. Steele, R., labourer
 24. Rainey, Mrs.
 26. Seeds, Frank, carter
 28. Hamilton, William, labourer
 30. Rea, Robert
 32. Baker, Mrs. A.
 34. Cordner, R.
 36. Miskelly, Mrs. S.
 38. Bailey, Mrs. A.
..........here is Larch Street
 40. Gray, Mrs. Catherine
 42. Moody, Mrs. Sarah
 44. Burns, Robert, labourer
 46. Galbraith, William, labourer
 48. Chapman, J., moulder
 50. Macfarlane, J., holder-up (McFarland, Jas., labourer in 1918)
 52. Dogherty, J., mechanic
 54. Miskelly, John, labourer
 56. Wilton, William, carter
 58. Laverty, Stanley, labourer
 60. Rainey, Alex., labourer
 62. McGinty, Mrs. Margaret
 64. McFall, Mrs. Mary
 66. Nabney, W. R., boiler maker
 68. Irvine, H., labourer
 70. Aiken, William, labourer
 72. Mills, William, labourer
 74. McFall, William, labourer
 76. Meharg, M. E., labourer
 78. Matier, William
 80. Hamilton, William, labourer
 82. Thompson, Wm.
..........here is Lord Street
 84. McConnell, Mrs. Margaret
 86. Morrison, Miss Mabel
 88. McCarty, Charles, glazier (McCarthy, Chas., glazier in 1918)
 90. Dalzell, J.
 92. Gillespie, Joseph, driver
 94. Tumilty, Mrs. Elizabeth
 96. McCallister, Mrs. Alice
 98. Parker, William, carter
100. Craig, Mrs.
102. Hamilton, James, fitter
104. McKee, Mrs.
106. Russell, Mrs. Elizabeth
108. Smith, George, mechanic
110. Lappin, Daniel

Trinity Street
from 36 Clifton Street to Unity Street

   1. Vacant
   3. McMucken, J. V.
5-11. Vacant
 13. McGaffin, ?, grocer
..........here is Regent Street
       Vacant ground
                               __________

2-4. Courtney, Samuel Ltd., Paint, Varnish and Distemper Manufacturers, Roof Contractors, Manufacturers of Bitumen Rustproof Coatings for Iron and Steel
   6. McAuley, Mary
   8. McLarnon, B., undertaker
 10. Kivlahan, John
..........here is Lower Regent Street
 16. Vacant
 18. Creigh, Mrs.
 20. Occupied
 22. Dunseath, T., coach builder
 24. Haire, P., labourer
 26. Crawford, Frank, soldier
 28. Connor, M., pipe maker (O'Connor, M., pipe maker in 1918)
 30. Wilkinson, James

Tudor Place
from 172 Crumlin Road to Crimea Street

   1. McRoberts, Mrs.
   3. Gillespie, Mrs. Agnes
   5. Cowden, Thomas, clerk
   7. Kelly, William, driver
   9. Lynn, A., baker
 11. Hillis, John
 13. Nelson, Miss Sarah
 15. McClenaghan, Robert, iron turner
 17. Fitzsimmons, Adam, labourer
 19. Campbell, J. A., driller
 21. Mitchell, Mrs. Matilda
 23. Johnston, James B., tenter
 25. Johnston, Mrs. Hessie
 27. Press, Miss Maria (33. Press, Maria in 1918)
 29. Shaw, John, mechanic
 31. Davey, William, brick layer
 33. McKnight, Henry, R.U.C.
 35. Harkness, John, labourer
 37. McCammon, John, fitter
 39. Clements, Robert A., inspector
                              __________

 2a. Turner, Joseph, labourer
   2. Gilliland, Mrs. I.
   4. Sinclair, Miss E.
   6. Brown, Samuel, tailor
   8. Follis, George S., builder
       Prison Gate Mission Laundry - Miss S. J. Smith, superintendent

Turf Lane
at 41 Glen Road

       McGill, Mrs., dairy
       McGarry, Wm., labourer
       McGarry, David, labourer
       McConaghy, Edward, labourer

Turin Street
from 140 Grosvenor Road to Distillery Street

   1. Mahood, W. A., labourer
   3. Lockley, H., electrician
   5. Reid, Mrs. E.
   7. Woods, Mrs. Sarah
   9. Dunwoody, William, labourer
 11. McCullough, James, carter
 13. Hartley, Gerald, soldier
 15. Bell, William, carter
 17. Doak, Thomas, mechanic
 19. Blair, Stanley, baker
 21. Doak, Thomas, labourer
 23. Marshall, James, joiner
 25. Gorman, J., plumber
 27. Molyneaux, F., driver
 29. Hastings, Mrs. M.
 31. Gallogly, J., labourer
 33. Maxwell, James, labourer
..........here is Genoa Street
 35. Dunne, William, grocer
 37. Davis, F., labourer
 39. Higgins, W. J., blacksmith
 41. Young, Samuel, clerk
 43. Nesbitt, George
 45. Kelly, Edward, labourer
 47. Elder, Richard, labourer
 49. Brown Square Iron & Brass Foundry Ltd.
 53. Burns, ?
 55. Neill, Samuel, grocer
..........here is Pisa Street
 57. Finlay, A., fireman
 59. Geddis, Andy, labourer
 61. Coleman, James, labourer
 63. Morrow, V., electrician
 65. Rafferty, Samuel J., feeder
 67. McVicker, Alexander
 69. Loyal, Thomas, labourer
 71. Hall, Joseph, carter
                              __________

2-4. Vacant
   6. Anderson, E., box cutter
   8. Archer, Joseph, brick layer
 10. McKinney, Hugh, labourer
 12. Dickson, William G., labourer
 14. Thompson, W. J., labourer
 16. Brown, Mrs. E.
 18. Campbell, Samuel, labourer
 20. McArdle, Mrs. Margaret
 22. Boal, David, weaver
 24. Braden, Mrs.
 26. Jones, Mrs. M.
 28. Rea, C., linen lapper
 30. McKnight, George, labourer
 32. Brown, Mrs. M.
 34. Gillespie, Mrs. Annie
 36. Creighton, Joseph, labourer
 38. McAllister, Samuel
..........here is Genoa Street
 40. Richardson, James, porter
 42. Sexton, Wm. Henry, soldier
 44. Price, G., guard
 46. Elder, Mrs. E.
 48. Taylor, Wm. J., motor driver
50-52. Beattie, W., coal merchant
 54. Dixon, Robert, driver
 56. Drought, Robert, bookkeeper
 58. Doherty, Mrs. M.
 60. McKelvey, Henry, foreman
 62. Rawson, Charles, packer
 64. Warren, Thomas J., labourer
 66. Allen, David, labourer
 68. McIlveen, David
 70. Warnock, J., linen lapper
 72. Moore, Mrs. A.
 74. Maxwell, Miss Sarah M.
 76. Hooke, Mrs. M.
 78. Wylie, James, cooper
 80. Jardine, Samuel, fitter
 82. Armstrong, Mrs. Maggie
 84. Lee, Robert, motor driver
 86. McMillan, William J., fireman
 88. Barr, Henry
 90. Nesbitt, George, dairyman
 92. Scott, William, cloth passer
 94. Campbell, Thomas, checker
 96. Kirk, T.
 98. Bingham, H., paper cutter
100. Beattie, William, labourer
102. Adams, William, fitter
104. Flannigan, David
104a. Ennis, Miss M.
106. Magee, Mrs. L.
108. McCullins, Hannah
110. Dawson, Mrs. A.
112. Duncan, R., coppersmith
114. Frazer, Mrs.
116. Gilliland, Mrs.
118. Livingstone, James, labourer
120. Bailie, Mrs. Marcella

Turnley Street
from 23 East Bridge Street to Lagan Street

1-3. Belfast Corporation Transport - Permanent Way depot
   5. Belfast Corporation- Oil Tanks
   7. Belfast Corporation Transport - Trolley Bus depot
       Belfast Corporation Children's Playcentre
                              __________

 2b. City of Liverpool and District Hide, Skin, and Fat Co. Ltd.
 2a. Savage, Hans, publican
..........here is Annette Street
   2. O'Donnell, R.
..........here is East Street
   4. Lennon, David, store
   6. The North of Ireland Butchers' Hide Marketing Association Ltd., hide and skin brokers
..........here is Lagan Street

Twaddell Avenue
from 194 Woodvale Road to 51 Ballygomartin Road

   3. Lisk, Miss Mary, grocer
   5. Rea, John, pattern maker
   7. Douglas, Mrs.
   9. Brown, William, Y.M.C.A.
 11. Martin, H., R.U.C.
 13. Curran, Elizabeth
 15. McMullan, T., hairdresser
 17. Craig, J. F., R.U.C.
 19. Brown, Edward K., fitter
 21. Bradley, Charles, traveller
 23. Ward, Thomas
 25. Jebb, Alex., conductor
 27. McBride, William A.
 29. Orr, Hugh
 31. Palframan, A., manager
 33. McMaw, William, overseer
 35. Rea, J. T., salesman
 37. Hodgins, James, plater
 39. Mitchell, John, storeman
 41. Bunting, A. V., inspector
 43. Norris, D., compositor
 45. Smith, Robert, foreman
 47. McBride, Mrs. Elizabeth
 49. Glencross, W., inspector
 51. McReavie, Edward, joiner
 53. Turtle, T., painter
..........here is Donaldson Crescent
 55. Anderson, Herbert
 57. Lyttle, Thomas, cloth passer
 59. White, Harold, clerk
 61. Beggs, Robert, despatch clerk
 63. Quinn, Alexander, tram driver
 65. McCance, W., water inspector
 67. Waring, Thomas, iron turner
 69. Carson, The Misses
 71. McCabe, R. M. C., labourer
 73. Taylor, Samuel, pattern maker
 75. McComb, S.
 77. Sayers, Mrs.
..........here is Donaldson Crescent
 79. Matchett, William, fitter
 81. Davidson, Joseph S., fitter
 83. Keatley, Samuel, carter
 85. McQuillan, Mary
 87. Davison, J., inspector
 89. Hunter, Robert
 91. Kennedy, Mrs.
 93. Hughes, Cecil L.
 95. A.R.P. Post and First Aid Point
 97. Butler, ?
 99. Madden, D., engineer
101. Black, John, labourer
103. Bunting, James, insurance agent
105. Lyle, G., fitter
107. Campbell, Miss
109. Jess, S., R.U.C.
111. Waring, Albert E.
113. McMinn, Alexander
115. Oswald, Henry
117. Bell, S., compositor
119. Neill, Thomas
121. Wright, Alex.
                              __________

   2. Rosbotham, Mrs. Eva
   4. Johnston, Thomas
   6. Kennedy, H., motorman
..........here is Woodvale Drive
   8. Dixon, George, Customs
 10. Shannon, James
 12. Dickson, J. E., R.U.C.
 14. Byrne, Catherine
 16. McCabe, Peter
 18. Stewart, W. A.
 20. Gillies, William
..........here is Woodvale Gardens
 22. Dunleavey, B., R.U.C.
 24. Logan, William, caretaker
 26. Watson, Thomas, rivetter
 28. Curry, David
 30. Wightman, H., insurance agent
 32. Springate, Charles, fitter
 34. Harland, R. B., draughtsman
..........here is Crumlin Gardens
 36. Reid, J., grocer
36a. Hyndman, H., flesher
36b. Johnston, E. C., baker
 38. Lynas, Wm. John, driver
 40. Donnelly, T., driver
 42. Mullen, Richard, gas fitter
 44. Murphy, Thomas, clerk
 46. Storey, David, joiner
 48. Brady, William, iron turner
 50. McNeilly, R. W., bundler
 52. Henderson, R. T.
 54. Taylor, David, tailor
 56. Leonard, William, clerk
 58. Wilson, A., mechanic
 60. Walker, William
 62. Kirker, William, driver
 64. Armstrong, Miss G.
 66. Connolly, Albert, plater
 68. Gordon, Thomas, labourer
 70. Taggart, ?
..........here is Woodvale Parade
 72. Clarke, J., machine maker
 74. McFall, John
 76. McDowell, Edwd., iron turner
 78. Stewart, Charles, tailor
 80. Jackson, Wm. H., pattern maker
 82. Ritchie, Edward
 84. White, T.
 86. Dunning, David, brakeman
 88. Reid, James, motorman
 90. Hall, Albert, fitter
 92. Twinem, S. J., driver
 94. Cairns, Fredk., contractor
 96. Gibson, W. J., foreman
 98. Neill, Fredk., cabinet maker
100. Watson, Robert, iron turner
102. Hull, S. H., compositor
104. Robinson, William, driver
106. Smyth, Samuel, card cutter
108. Hyndman, W. R., watch maker
110. Kerr, Thomas, driver
112. Denning, ?
114. Wilson, John, driver

Tweskard Park
off Belmont Road

       Vacant ground
                               Carrigoona
       Johnson, Dermot P.
       Johnston, D.
       Vacant ground
                                   Easton
       Park, Rev. John F., B.A.
       Vacant ground
   6. Rebbeck, D.
   8. Williamson, Dr.
   "   Williamson, Miss D. S.
 10. Magowan, W. J.
 12. Vacant ground
 14. Prudential Assurance Office
 16. Pollock, J. C.

Twickenham Street
from 54 Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

   1. Gray, Robert, sexton
   3. Devlin, M.
   5. MacDonald, Frank
   7. Forsythe, J.
   9. McKeating, ?
 11. Green, James
 13. Kennedy, ?
 15. Irving, Joseph, laundry
 17. Bradin, Mrs. John
 19. Barnett, Mrs.
 21. Black, Mrs.
 23. Wilson, George, agent
 25. Cohen, Louis, machinist
 27. Dotchin, John, soldier
 29. Webb, Miss Thora
 31. McGinn, Michael, labourer
 33. Laverty, Mrs. Sarah
 35. Lee, Robert, joiner
 37. Devlin, Mrs. E.
 39. Cairns, William, machinist
 41. Lewis, Mrs.
 43. Holmes, Mrs.
 45. Spratt, Mrs. Elizabeth
       Gateway
 47. Finlay, James, pawn broker
                              __________

   2. White, William, storeman
   4. McCann, Jas., plasterer
   6. O'Hagan, Robert
   8. Kennedy, Robert, docker
 10. Esdale, Thomas, brick layer
 12. Hutchinson, Charles
 14. Goreen, Edward, seaman
 16. Logan, ?
 18. Lewis, Joseph
 20. Gough, Mrs.
 22. Bratt, Mrs.
 24. Orr, Fredk.
 26. Long, Francis H., soldier
 28. Culbert, Richard, painter
 30. Harrison, Mrs.
 32. Costello, J. H., stager
 34. A.R.P. Post
 36. Corporation Store
 38. Mayne, Thomas
 40. Geaveery, F. J., painter
 42. Craig, A., painter
 44. Burke, Mrs.
 46. Dumigan, Walter, baker
 48. Laverty, J., turner
 50. Douglas, F. W., house repairer
       Side door

Tyndale Park
off Ballysillan Park

   1. Sutherland, J., flour mill
   3. Avery, H., bank official
   5. Merrick, Wm., flour miller
   7. Crowther, J.
   9. Lyttle, W. J., bread server
 11. McAfee, Robert, architect
 13. McCallum, Andrew, plater
 15. Brown, J.
 17. McKelvey, S.
 19. Lowans, W. E., fitter
 21. Robinson, Miss I., teacher
 23. Wilson, Miss P.
       Vacant ground
 55. Vacant
 57. Walker, Alfred George
 59. Henry, Rev. James
 61. Bell, J., engineer
 63. Bell, Francis, shop assistant
 65. Cummins, J.
 67. Duff, Wm., joiner
 69. Thompson, James, R.U.C.
 71. Elliott, William, clerk
 73. Long, A. F., electrician
 75. Crowther, Joshua, engineer
 77. Ronald, Williamson, clerk
 79. Porter, Richard, engineer
 81. Matier, Alex., seaman
 83. Boyd, ?
 85. Hunter, ?
 87. Dick, Wisnom
 89. Toal, ?
 91. McKay, J. T., butcher
 93. McDowell, Edward, draughtsman
 95. Watters, Mrs.
97-107. Vacant ground
111. Lynch, Stanley, draughtsman
113. Martin, David, foreman
115. Sleith, David A., labourer
117. Duncan, W. J., R.U.C.
119. Armstrong, C., painter
                              __________

   2. Vacant ground
   4. Mulholland, Miss N.
   6. Taylor, R. S., linotype operator
   8. McKee, W. J., traveller
 10. Hogg, J.
 12. Wray, T., traveller
 14. Bingham, John
 16. O'Donohue, C.
 18. Coulter, Fredk., fitter
 20. McKenna, Gerald, mechanic
 22. Livingstone, John, mechanic
 24. Cunningham, David, traveller
 26. Thompson, John P., civil servant
 28. Maxwell, S. O., clerk
 30. Morrow, George, joiner
 32. Young, ?
 34. Douglas, G. C., coppersmith
 36. Clotworthy, A.
 38. McKinstry, J., carrier
 40. Kirkwood, J.
 42. Seeds, John H., R.U.S.C.
       Vacant ground
 64. Trotter, William, clerk
 66. Deer, Fredk., soldier
 68. Smyth, James, civil servant
 70. Donnelly, Mrs. Sarah
 72. Smyth, Richard, joiner
 74. Loy, Henry
 76. Kirker, Wm., Corporation official
 78. Rainey, Joseph, electrician
 80. Keenan, James
 82. Tunnicliffe, R. T., P.O. engineer
       Vacant ground
104. Williamson, Wm., mechanic
106. Cavan, Stanley, commercial traveller
108. Craig, George, civil servant
110. Gibson, Wm. J., mechanic

Tyne Street
from 33 Percy Street to Morpeth Street

1-13. Vacant
..........here is Carlow Street
3-15. Vacant ground
 25. Mulholland, Mrs. Isabella
 27. Little, John
 29. Campbell, John, fitter
 31. Hosick, John H., moulder
 33. Doherty, ?, soldier
 35. Hutchinson, Wm., labourer
 37. Kelly, Samuel
 39. Johnstone, Mrs. Mary
 41. Wallace, Mrs. C.
 43. Vacant
                              __________

2-14. Vacant ground
..........here is Carlow Street
 16. Laverty, James, fitter
 18. McClune, Mrs. Elizabeth
 20. Clugston, Misses
 22. Clulow, Francis J., soldier
 24. Best, Robert, labourer
 26. Templeton, Robt., labourer
 28. Lindsay, Mrs. M.
30-34. Vacant
 36. McClure, Samuel, iron turner
 38. Mills, Mrs. May

Tyrone Street
from 84 Stanhope Street to Hanover Street

       side door
   3. Rafferty, Kathleen
   5. Burns, P., coachman
   9. Mawhinney, Mary
   9. Morrissey, Mary
 11. Heaney, Joseph, clerk
 13. Morrissey, Gerard
 15. O'Connor, P., labourer
 17. Hale, Francis, brass finisher
 19. McFall, Elizabeth
 21. Johnston, Mrs. Annie
 23. Bartlett, J., carter
 25. Campbell, Patrick
 27. Moran, Mrs.
 29. Rafferty, Sarah
 31. Bailie, F., sugar boiler
 33. Monaghan, Thos., labourer
 35. McCormack, M.
 37. Stewart, W. H., labourer
 39. Cosgrove, Lizzie
 41. McFall, G., confectioner
 43. Duffy, Thomas, dealer
 45. Watson, C., painter
 47. McCooey, Mrs. Mary
 49. Fitzpatrick, Mrs. E.
 51. Rice, M. A.
 53. Duffy, M., blacksmith
 55. McCartan, Mrs.
 57. Ford, T., barman
 59. Magner, Patrick, labourer (Wagner, Patrick, labourer in 1918)
 61. Adams, Robert, storeman
 63. Small, Daniel
                              __________

   4. Halliday, Mrs.
   6. Halliday, Thomas
   8. Smith, Patrick, labourer
 10. McNeill, Mrs.
 12. McMullan, Mary
 14. Keenan, P., labourer
 16. Branagh, James
 18. Morrow, William, labourer
 20. Hull, Sarah
 22. Connolly, Patrick, labourer
 24. Mathews, Mary Ann
 26. Killeagh, Annie
 28. McGuire, Mrs.
 30. Harrison, James, labourer
 32. Donnelly, Mrs. P.
 34. Trainor, Mrs. Eugene
 36. McGivern, Patrick, checker
 38. Magee, Mrs., dress maker
 40. Connell, James
 42. Dempsey, Mrs.
 44. O'Neill, J., seaman
 46. McVeigh, Maggie
 48. Stewart, John, labourer
 50. Dempsey, Margaret
 52. McTague, Joseph
 54. Hall, Mrs.
 56. Magee, Katherine
 58. Smith, C., painter
 60. Hillock, Peter, labourer
 62. Clancey, Mrs.
       Gateway

U

Ulster Street
from 14 Victoria Street to 3 Customhouse Square

   1. Dixon Estates Ltd.
   "   Provident Clothing Supply Co. Ltd.
   "   Stirling, Mrs. G., caretaker
                             __________

   4. Lepp Transport Ltd.
   "   Libby, McNeill & Libby Ltd., food products

Ulsterdale Street
from 82 Bloomfield Avenue
to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Hart, Robert, crane man
   3. Martin, Robert, rivetter
   5. Morrow, W. J., driver
   7. Stewart, Robert, driver
   9. Gardiner, William, labourer
 11. Briggs, Mrs.
 13. Martin, Henry
 15. Wilson, J., engineer
 17. Connelly, H., coppersmith
 19. Gray, Adam, labourer
 21. Agnew, Mrs. M.
 23. Bell, Samuel, brick layer (Byles, Samuel, labourer in 1918)
 25. Towe, Henry, tenter (Lowe, Henry, tenter in 1918)
 27. Williamson, Thomas, engineer
                              __________

   2. Kerr, John, boiler maker
   4. Thompson, William, driller
   6. Neill, S., machine man
   8. Stewart, Miss
 10. Occupied
 12. Martin, James, labourer
 14. McMillan, J., shipwright
 16. Burnest,
Mrs. Sarah (Burnett in 1918)
 18. Thompson, Henry, fitter
 20. Atkinson, W. J., driller
 22. Morrison, Hamilton, fitter

Ulsterville Avenue
from 117 Lisburn Road

   3. McConnell, Miss Lizzie
   5. Cooke, Wm. H., accountant
   7. Herron, Mrs.
   9. Shepperd, Miss M.
 11. Hamilton, Mrs. E. L.
 13. Mason, John, accountant
   "   Kidd, Mrs. A. J. L.
 15. Flats
   "   Blackburn, Arthur, R.A.F.
   "   McCrackin, Miss
   "   Beaufort, Miss
 17. Coburn, Herbert J., civil servant
 19. Occupied
 21. Simpson, J., engineer
23-25. Ingledene Private Hotel - Miss Clarke
 27. Gallagher, Mrs. Sara
 29. Scarlett, George, M.D.
 31. McIlrath, Rev. J. M., B.A.
 33. A.R.P. Post
 35. Scarlett, W. J.
 37. Clements, A. M.
 39. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 41. Story, Rev. L. P., B.A.
 43. Boyd, E. and A.
 45. Lyons, Rev. B. S.
 47. Moffit, J.
 49. Hodgkinson, Mrs. M. P.
 51. Martin, James H., bank official
 53. Simms, W.
 55. Neill, F., designer
 61. Deane, Rev. R. A., M.A.
 63. Creighton, Miss E. N.
 65. Robb, N., linen merchant
 67. McKee, Miss
 69. Cunningham, P. J., clerk
 71. Woods, John, Water Office official
 73. Bonifacio, Mrs.
 75. Cameron, Joseph, engineer
 77. Smyth, Robert, joiner
 79. McDonald, Patrick, engineer
 81. Boomer, Mrs. M.
 83. Orr, Herbert, traveller
 85. Parkinson, Mrs.
 87. Erwin, A., designer
 89. Torney, T., traveller
..........here is Ulsterville Drive
105. Nichol, P. J., fruit merchant
107. Armstrong, Joseph, R.U.C.
109. McGuigan, C., commission agent
111. Worthington, C. E., civil servant
113. Nimmons, Mrs. E.
115. Clendinning, Mrs. Agnes
117. Pring, J., clerk
119. Best, S., accountant
121. McAllister, Miss Margaret
123. Jeffers, Mrs. Hilda S.
125. Gordon, George, printer
127. Latimer, J. T., R.U.C.
129. Spencer, Miss Ethel
131. Davis, William Henry
133. Watson, A., mechanic
135. Dunbar, C. F., cashier
137. Armstrong, T. G., R.U.C.
139. Hughes, T., P.O. engineer
141. Johnston, S. H., salesman
143. McCrae, W., linen business
145. Burke, L. A., clerk
147. Perris, Mrs. Margaret
149. McMurtry, Thomas, manager
151. Dornan, J., insurance agent
153. Martin, Mrs.
155. Locke, S. T., R.U.C.
157. Cooke, Mrs. Jane
159. Miskelly, John T., fitter
161. Anderson, H., civil servant
163. Manley, H., salesman
165. Millar, J., store keeper
167. Arniell, Mrs. Margaret
169. Porter, J.
171. Towning, Mrs. C.
173. Craig, David, moulder
175. Holmes, Herbert, clerk
177. Stewart, Mrs.
179. Geddis, Mrs. E.
                             __________

2-12. Belgravia Hotel
 14. McNally, Mrs.
 16. Morrice, Thomas, optician
 18. Duncan, Mrs. E.
 20. McGonigal, Mrs. F.
..........here is Ulsterville Place
 40. Bolton, Mrs.
 42. Hassett, Mrs. Jane
 44. Robb, Dr. Elizabeth M.
   "   Harland, R. W.
 46. Campbell, The Misses
 48. Quigley, Mrs. H. H.
 50. McClelland, Miss S.
 52.
Marrinan, Mrs.
 54. Flats
   "   Green, F. L.
   "   McQuaker, Miss V.
   "   Press, Mrs. A. B.
 56. Flats
   "   Stafford, Mrs. J. A. P.
   "   Brown, The Misses
   "   Hammond, Miss
 58. Stoneley, E. A. A., music master
 60. Steven, George J. P., fishery officer
 62. Baxter, W. H., traveller
 64. Sargent, T. E., inspector
..........here is Ulsterville Drive
 80. Gillen, J. A., R.U.C.
 82. Powell, W. D.
 84. Mateer, Thos., civil servant
 86. Price, Walter, traveller
 88. Irvine, J., laboratory assistant
 90. Bruce, Joseph J.
 92. Mitchell, I. M.
 94. Black, Miss M.
 96. Sands, J., fireplace manufacturer
 98. McFeeters, Miss, teacher
100. Roberts, F. W., clerk
102. McMonagle, V. M.
104. Saunders, John, foreman
106. Munroe, W., R.U.C.
108. Miller, William, manager
110. Branagh, W. J., assistant manager
112. Barr, Lawson, clerk
114. Dick, William
116. Rice, Mrs.
118. Moreland, F., traveller
120. Patterson, J. C., civil servant
122. Manley, F., civil servant
124. Simpson, F.
126. Blain, Mrs. E.
128. Long, Miss
130. Whiteside, Wm., cloth finisher
132. Murray, Alexander, salesman
134. Johnson, W., postman
136. Clarke, Wm. Geo., civil servant
138. Gracey, Miss Mary C.
140. Frazer, Wm., insurance agent
142. Matthews, Alfred, buyer
144. Neely, R., joiner
146. Graham, Samuel, clerk
148. Bateman, J. M., clerk
150. Allen, D., engineer
152. McCrea, Alexander
154. Frazer, D., R.U.C.

Ulsterville Drive
from 89 Ulsterville Avenue to Ashley Drive

       Side door
..........here is Ulsterville Avenue
..........here is Ulsterville Gardens
   3. Dunn, George, clerk
   5. Marks, F. J., tram inspector
   7. Hutchinson, Thomas
..........here is Ashley Drive
                             __________

   2. Montgomery, R. J., coach builder
   4. Hamilton, Miss E. M.
   6. Brien, Mrs.
   8. Wilson, Henley, plater
 10. Hatrick, Harry, chemist
 12. Thompson, Mrs. Margaret
       Vacant ground
..........here is Mount Prospect Park

Ulsterville Gardens
from 3 Ulsterville Avenue to Fane Street

   1. Boles, J., mechanic
   3. Lorimer, Fredk., shop assistant
   5. Moreland, Wm., clerk
   7. Johnston, David M., accountant
   9. Dermott, R. E., R.U.C.
 11. McCormick, T., metal worker
 13. Wilson, Mrs.
 15. Johnston, Thomas, R.U.C.
 17. Masterson, W. F.
 19. Norris, Miss
 21. Dorward, D. R., engraver
 23. Murdock, James, clerk
 25. Blair, Richard, fitter
 27. Robinson, Albert, fitter
 29. Barr, William, organ builder
 31. Robinson, William I., clerk
 33. Carson, C. T. E., clerk
 35. Uprichard, Norman, mechanic
 37. Weatherhead, F. A., insurance manager
 39. McDonald, J. C., salesman
 41. Carson, Miss
 43. Stewart, Robert, tailor
 45. Hayes, Mrs. Edith
 47. Lee, James, salesman
 49. Boles, Miss M.
 51. Phillips, Wm., lino operator
 53. Brady, R., joiner
 55. Stevenson, Miss A. G.
 57. O'Neill, Edward, cloth passer
 59. McComb, ?
 61. Percy, Joseph, turner
 63. Audley, Mrs. E. E.
 65. Vennard, W. H., blacksmith
 67. McQueen, C., compositor
 69. Graham, J. McC., insurance official
 71. Moore, Mrs. J.
 73. Hutchman, James, labourer
 75. Cassells, J., 'phone inspector
 77. Dornan, John, salesman
 79. McAlpine, Miss Eva
 81. Neill, F. C. S., inspector
 83. Scott, Mrs. L.
 85. Brown, John, poster
 87. Morrison, George, R.U.C.
 89. Christie, A., loom mounter
 91. Prenter, Wm. J., bread server
 93. Nesbitt, Mrs. E.
 95. Dowds, Mrs. Ada
 97. McAlpine, W.
 99. Coulter, Hugh, crane man
101. Copeland, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Swann, Robt. D., estate agent
   4. Martin, J., grocer
   6. Matier, Thomas
   8. Kirkwood, A. W.
 10. Millar, Miss E.
 12. Reaney, J., linen lapper
 14. Burrowes, Thomas, private detectives
 16. McCune, A. J., fitter
 18. Irvine, Norman, civil servant
 20. Sweeney, A., moulder
 22. Buick, A., scientific instrument maker
 24. Houston, William, fitter
 26. Millar, Mrs. S.
 28. McCluskey, Jas., warehouseman
 30. Presho, Miss
 32. McComiskey, James
 34. Finney, J., commercial traveller
 36. Warwick, Samuel, banker
 38. Hoey, William M., clerk
 40. McCaugherty, F., conductor
 42. Batson, Wm., neck wear cutter
 44. Neill, Frederick, electrician
 46. Walker, Wm., book binder
 48. Towning, James, harbour constable
 50. McNeill, John, R.U.C.
 52. Annett, A.
 54. Leake, R. J., inspector
 56. Bennett, Mrs. M.
 58. Donellen, J., R.U.C.
 60. Foster, Mrs. S.
 62. Witherow, Alex., R.U.C.
 64. Payne, ?
 66. Smyth, J., clerk
 68. Hearty, Thomas, R.U.C.
 70. McBrien, Wm. D., R.U.C.
 72. Corbett, George, meter inspector
 74. Kelly, J. H., clerk
 76. Davis, R. W., engineer
 78. Devlin, F., motorman

Ulsterville Place
from 20 Ulsterville Avenue
to Belgravia Avenue

   1. Campbell, W. H., tailor
   3. Rotermundt, Emil
   5. Magowan, Mrs.
   7. Barnett, S., tailor
   9. Shanks, Mrs.
 11. Harbinson, Mrs.

Ulverston Street
from 40 Ambleside Street
to Matchett Street

   3. Brownlee, J., supper saloon
   5. Megarry, Miss Annie
   7. Milligan, Frederick, clerk
   9. Reid, John
 11. Cammick, Mrs. M. A.
 13. Taggard, Robert, fireman
 15. Mayne, Mrs. Margaret
 17. Smyth, Wm., tool setter
 19. Osborne, George, glazier
 21. Clarke, ?
 23. Hunter, Robert, carter
 25. Hendry, Samuel, labourer
 27. Hall, Mrs. Elizabeth
 29. Pillow, Mrs.
 31. Moore, James, machine man
                              __________

   2. Brown, James, commissioner
   4. Hill, S., bundler
   6. Gray, William, labourer
   8. Gray, William, labourer
 10. Mullan, Thomas, labourer
 12. Allen, Mrs. Annie
 14. Dalzell, Mrs. T.
 16. Turner, Alexander, manager
 18. McMahon, W., baker
 20. Mullan, Thomas, labourer
 22. Patterson, Alex., labourer
 24. Brown, Daniel, flax dresser
 26. Millar, Herbert, labourer
 28. Lewis, Mrs. Sophia
 30. Irvine,
J., window cleaner
 32. Glenn, John, moulder
 34. Ferguson, H., clerk

Union Place
from 41 Lancaster Street to Little George's Street

       Munster, Simms, & Co. Ltd.
..........here is Drake Lane
..........here is St. George's Street
..........here is Columbus Street

Union Street
from 106 Donegall Street to 129 North Street

   1. D. S. Electrical Co., electrical engineers and contractors
   "   Liddy, J., tailor
   "   Collins, J., tailor
   "   McCormack, D., tailor
   3. McAlevey, Hugh, commission agent
   5. Hohner, W. J., hardware merchant
   7. Kearney, J., commission agent
   9. Sharp, Agnes, newsagent
 11. Shevlin, P., wardrobe dealer
 13. McAnally, Miss S., restaurant
 15. Revie, G., saw maker
 17. The Progressive Book Shop - Proprietor, D. McLean
..........here is Little Donegall Street
 19. King, Frederick, & Co. Ltd., food manufacturers
   "   Kennedy & Morrison Ltd., mill and railway furnishers
 65. McErleane, Mrs. R., publican
67-69. Murray, E., pawn broker
 71. McGreevy, Hannah, refreshment rooms
 73. Barnes, Mrs. Jane
 75. Vacant
 77. Johnston, G. H., electrical contractor
 79. McGrogan, J., upholsterer
 81. Revie, R. McCulloch, saw repairer
 83. McKeown, J., pawn broker
                              __________

   2. Bannon, D., & Sons, Wholesale Upholsterers
4-10. Vacant
12-14. Stafford, J. J., & Sons, Ltd., wholesale boot & shoe factors
..........here is Little Donegall Street
       Watson, Robert, & Co. Ltd., wire spring mattress works
 68. Shaw, G., blacksmith
..........here is Library Street
 70. Vacant
..........here is Kent Street
74-78. Smith, W. (Belfast) Ltd., provision merchants
78-80. Vacant
82-88. Young, T., & Co., leather merchants
88a. Potts & Houston Ltd. (stores)
 90. Lees, J., & Co. Ltd., agents

Uniondale Street
from 72 Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Watters, William, shipwright
   3. Gillespie, John, labourer
   5. Scott, Edward, fitter
   7. McKay, Robert, clerk
   9. McIntyre, James, labourer
 11. McConkey, Mrs. A.
 13. Holmes, William, labourer
 15. Blackwood, Mrs. Elspeth
 17. Johnston, H., joiner
 19. Bannister, Mrs.
 21. Perry, Mrs.
 23. McKelvey, Mrs.
 25. Dunbar, Miss
                              __________

   2. Gilmore, A., labourer
   4. Langridge, J. D., labourer
   6. Hamilton, Mrs. M. G.
   8. Smyth, Mrs. Emily
 10. Carson, Samuel
 12. Faulkner, Robert
 14. Black, James, driver
 16. Hanna, Miss Jane
18-26. Vacant

Unity Street
from 68 Upper Library Street to Hanover Street

   1. Fitzpatrick, J., hair dresser
   3. Creagh, Rose Ann
   5. Fox, J., labourer
   7. Meekin, Samuel, attendant
   9. Lindsay, E.
 11. Simpson, Charles, cooper
 13. Brankin, James, labourer
 15. Orr, Mrs. K.
 17. Magee, James
 19. Donaghy, D., traveller
..........here is Trinity Street
21-25. Vacant
..........here is Concord Street
27-31. Vacant
..........here is Stanhope Street
33-35. Side doors
 37. Connolly, C., labourer
 39. Davey, Mrs.
 41. Ward, Peter, labourer
 43. McAuley, Margaret
 45. McAuley, James
 47. Meaney, Mrs. Mary
 49. Dowey, J., labourer
 51. Magee, John
 53. Rea, John
 55. Doherty, Mrs. Alice
 57. Harte, John, labourer
 59. McCusker, Mrs. W.
 61. Walsh, E., labourer
 63. Fair, Catherine
 65. Matthews, William
 67. Slavin, G., horse shoer
 69. Connolly, G., carter
 71. Spottiswood, Robert, slater
 73. McAteer, D., labourer
 75. Phillips, Mary Ann
 77. Magee, William, labourer
 79. Tiernan, Jos., confectioner
 81. McIlroy, F., labourer
 83. Mortimer, W., carter
 85. O'Hara, Miss
 87. Colton, J., joiner
 89. McCusker, Thomas
 91. McNeice, James, fitter
 93. McNally, Peter, tailor
 95. McAuley, John
 97. McGeown, W., shoe maker
       Side door
                              __________

   2. Crawford, James
   4. Coogan, Miss
   6. Connolly, Jane
   8. Smith, Mrs.
 10. Reilly, Sarah
 12. Kairns, Mrs.
 14. Hamill, Hannah
 16. Ferguson, A., seaman
 18. Hefferon, Patrick, carter
20-38. Vacant
..........here is Stanhope Street
 42. Carrothers, T., labourer
 44. Mulholland, Mrs. Mary
 46. Hurst, Matthew
..........here is Antrim Street
 48. Gallagher, Mrs. Mary J.
 50. Irvine, Arthur
 52. Scullion, Mrs.
 54. Bartlett, Elizabeth
 56. Anderson, A., labourer
 58. Mackin, Miss
 60. Ferguson, Hugh
 62. Hughes, James, labourer
 64. McCafferty, J.
 66. Cosgrove, Anthony
 68. Reynolds, Alice
 70. Anderson, F., labourer
 72.
McIntyre, Mrs.
 74. Montgomery, Andrew
 76. Vacant

University Avenue
from College Park to 161 Ormeau Road

..........here is College Park East
       Bradshaw, Miss, nursing home
..........here is Rugby Road
   3. Martin, Pastor William J.
   5. McKenzie, Miss Lillie
   7. Morgan, Henry
   9. Lunn, Robert, engineer
 11. White, Adam, director
 13. Bourke, Mrs. (Burke, R. A., bookkeeper in 1918)
 15. Megaw, G. L., commercial traveller
 17. Bell, W. J., clerk
 19. Taylor, Mrs. Mary
   "   Green, Miss Jane
 21. Wilson, T. J.
 23. Brennen, Cecil, supervisor
 25. McCleery, John
..........here is Carmel Street
65a. McKeown, J., boot repairer
 65. Garrett, Samuel, grocer
 67. Haire, David H.
 69. McWilliams, R.
 71. Hamilton, Miss Isobel
 73. Williams, The Misses
 75. Menary, William J., clerk
 77. Whyte, William H.
 79. Gilkinson, E.
 81. Dean, The Misses
 83. Jones, Mrs. Ella
 85. Pearson, John
 87. Hughes, Miss Sarah
 89. Macauley, Mrs.
 91. Murphy, Mrs.
 93. Calvert, Mrs. Margaret
 95. Williams, Miss E.
 97. Jefferson, G. F., traveller
 99. Paton, Miss M.
101. Caughey. Miss M. E.
103. Geoghegan, Mrs. Mary
105. Finlay, Mrs. Mary
107. McWhirter, Robert Wm., engineer
109. Montgomery, Thomas
111. McWilliams, S. G., civil servant
113. Brown, Mrs. Jeanie
115. Hoey, Louis, civil servant
117. Irvine, Mrs. L.
119. Hogg, Miss
121. McIlroy, Miss
123. Ellis, Mrs. A.
125. Clarke, Herbert, plater's helper
127. Brown, Miss S. J.
129. Harper, J. F.
131. McAnally, Miss L.
133. Rowan, Mrs. M.
135. Hart, H. C. H., fitter
137. Murray, D., electrician
139. Cox, Wm. G., linen business
141. Dunlop, Hugh, labourer
143. Smyth, G., confectioner
..........here is Dudley Street
        Martin, H. & J., Ltd.
                              __________

       First Church of Christ Scientist - Leonard Hudson, clerk of church
   6. McGaughey, Wm., church officer
   8. Corry, Miss S. E.
 10. Orage, Miss A.
 12. All Saints' Church Parochial Hall
..........here is Carmel Street
 26. Clark, Miss D. E.
 28. Anderson, David
 30. McAlpine, J. B., musician
 32. Hamilton, Miss M.
 34. Clarke, Mrs. F. E.
 36. Milner, Mrs. W.
 38. Elliott, Adam, clerk
 40. Casson, D., clerk
 42. Forbes, Herbert
 44. Abram, W. G.
 46. Armstrong, Thos., sheet metal worker
 48. Burgess, Mrs. Sarah
 50. Johnston, Mrs. Mary
 52. Murray, W. J.
 54. McKenzie, Mrs.
 56. Reynolds, H., hair dresser
 58. McGibben, Frank, clerk
 60. McDevitt, Mrs. Sarah
 62. Eccles, Thomas
 64. Wallace, H. V., engineer
 66. Simpson, T., R.U.C.
 68. McDowell, J., bread server
 70. Mullen, Miss Minnie
 72. Burland, Mrs. Elizabeth
 74. Bell, E. G.
 76. Matthews, Mrs. Mary
 78. Lavery, W.
 80. Smyth, W. R., cashier
 82. Anderson, S. P., clerk
 84. Gracey, Mrs.
 86. Bell, Charles, civil servant
 88. Miscampbell, J., traveller
 90. Wallace, Miss, dress maker
 92. Stevenson, Mrs. Emily
 94. Kerr, Mrs.
 96. Orr, Mrs.
 98. Henning, Miss
100. Tougher, H., Corporation official
102. Kirkpatrick, Mrs. S.
..........here is Dudley Street
104. McCluney, Robert J.
106. Meneely, J., master mariner
108. Scott, Miss Florence
110. Ball, William
112. Wilson, Mrs. E. I.
114. Innis. James, clerk
116. Peden, W., traveller
118. Boyd, D., warehouseman
120. Beattie, I. J., R.U.C.
122. Gibson, S., baker
124. Beirne, Miss Agnes
126. Pollock, James, civil servant
128. White, J. C.
130. Reid, C.
132. Anderson, G.
134-138. Culley, R. P., & Co. Ltd. (Cully, R. P., & Co. Ltd. in 1918)
   "    Worthington & Co. Ltd.

University Road
Continuation of Bradbury Place to Malone Road

       Moravian Church - Minister, Rev. W. Western
   1. Johnson, Mrs. E.
3-5. Madill, G., & Co., auto engineers
   7. Johnston, Mrs. T.
   9. Addy, Mrs. J. J. (Eddy, J. J., pawn broker in 1918)
 11. Hamilton, Miss
 13. Herdman, Miss
..........here is Fountainville Avenue
       University Road Methodist Church - Rev. J. R. W. Roddie
 23. Whiteside, Mrs., Elizabeth's cake shop
23a. Latham, Mrs. Polly
 25. Vacant
 27. Fusciardi, R., confectioner
 29. Rath, John, Wine Merchant
 31. Grattan & Co. Ltd., (branch), Apothecaries, Chemists & Aerated Water Manufacturers - A. Walker, L.P.S.I., Manager. T.A.: "Grattan, Belfast"
..........here is Claremont Street
 33. Flats:
   "   Johnson, ?
   "   Hanna, ?
   "   Gunion, ?
 35. Kennedy, Dr. F.
 37. Flats:
   "   Graham, ?
   "   Macarthur, Miss
   "   Kiernan, ?
   "   Wallwin, W.
   "   McCambridge, ?
   "   Orr, ?
 39. Ministry of Home Affairs - Evacuation centre
 41. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 43. Kenny, Miss
 45. Flats:
   "   Houston, Mrs. M.
   "   Hill, ?
   "   Hughes, E.
   "   Hunter, Beatrice
 47. Scally, Miss
 49. Flats:
   "   Collins-Walsh, ?
 51. McLardy, Wm., painter, etc.
..........here is Camden Street
 53. Vacant
 55. McDaniel, Dr. J., M.B., B.Ch.
 57. Hall, T. A., dentist
 59. Hall, Reginald, M.D., M.R.C.P.
 61. Davis, Miss A.
 63. Beck, Mary
 65. Flanigan, Mrs. E. (Flannigan, Mrs. Ellen in 1918)
 67. Corkey, J. A., M.D., F.R.C.S.
 69. Campbell, Agustus, manager (Augustus)
..........here is Fitzwilliam Street
 71. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 73. Allen, F. M. B., M.D., M.R.C.P. (Lond.)
 75. Rankin, J. C., M.D.
77-79. Women Student's' Hall, Queen's University
 81. Boyd, Dr. Douglas, M.B., D.M.R.E.
83-89. Queen's University Students' Chambers
..........here is Elmwood Avenue
       Elmwood Presbyterian Church - Rev. D. Fraser-Hurst, M.A., Ph.D.
..........here is University Terrace
 91. Rigby & Milner, confectioners
 93. Botanic Gardens Postal & Telegraphic Office - Miss J. Anderson, sub-postmistress
   "   Anderson, Miss, stationer
 95. Ellard, Eileen, hairdresser
   "   Dundee, James, chemist
..........here is College Gardens
                           __________

..........here is Crescent Lane
2-4. Victoria College (private entrance) - Mrs. G. Faris, M.A., Prin.
..........here is Lower Crescent
       Crescent Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. Culbertson Jackson, B.Sc., M.C.
..........here is Upper Crescent
 28. Houston, John, Boot Maker
 30. Cooke, Dr. H. S. D.
 32. Great Northern Railway Co. Hostel
32a. Scott, W. H., fruiterer
 34. Agnew, T. S.
34a. The University, confectionery - prop., J. Ireland
 36. Agnew, T. & S., publicans
36. Agnew, T. & S., publicans
..........here is Mountcharles
 38. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 40. O'Donnell, Mrs.
..........here is University Street
 42. Guyli, George F., teacher of music
 44. Johnston, David, salesman
 46. Trotter, Mrs.
 48. Faulkner, J. R.
..........here is University Square
       Queen's University of Belfast - Chancellor, The Right Honourable the Marquess (Marques) of Londonderry, K.G., LL.D.: Vice-Chancellor, D. Lindsay Keir, M.A.: sec., R. H. Hunter, M.D.; Bursar, J. Green, C.A.
       Belfast Corporation Parks and Cemeteries Dept.
       Botanic Gardens Park - A. Graham (The Cottage), assistant superintendent

University Square
from 43 University Road to 85 Botanic Avenue

   1. Swan, Wm. Marshall, L.D.S., R.C.S.Eng.
   2. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
   3. Crozier, Lt.-Col. T. H.
4-5. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
   6. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
   7. Blake, E. Oliver, M.B., B.Ch., B.A.O.
8-9. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 10. Kennedy, Dr. Rex., M.D.
 11. Craig, James Andrew, M.B., F.R.C.S. Eng., ophthalmic surgeon
 12. Lowry, C. G., M.D., F.R.C.S.
 13. Elwood, F. Barnes, F.R.C.S., Edinburgh
 14. Turkington, S. I., M.D., B.Ch., D.P.H., physician
 15. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 16. Donnan, James C.
 17. Foster, S. R., M.B., B.Ch., B.A.O.
 18. Macafee, C. H. G., M.B., F.R.C.S.I., F.R.C.S., Eng., F.R.C.O.G.
 19. Frackelton, E. G., M.D.
20-21. Vacant
 22. Sinclair, T., M.D., F.R.C.S., M.P.
 23. Smyth, Dr. J. A., M.D., B.Sc., D.P.H.
 24. Blackwood, R. W. H., J.P.
 25. Thomson, W. W. D., B.A., B.Sc., M.D., D.P.H., F.R.C.P.
 26. Loughridge, J. S.
 27. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 28. McConnell, R. J., surgeon
 29. Irwin, S. T., M.B., F.R.C.S., surgeon
 30. Hanna, Henry, M.A., M.B., B.Sc., surgeon
                            __________

       Students' Union Society - President, R. Dunlop; hon. secretary, H. Crouch; treasurer, I. R. Esler; res. suptd., W. T. Fulton

University Square Mews
from 5 University Street to 85 Botanic Avenue

       McGarry, J., builder
       Mackey, Samuel, electrical engineer

University Street
from 40 University Road to 135 Ormeau Road

   1. Rowntree, Miss Lydia
   3. Carter, George
..........here is University Square Mews
   5. Strahan, Miss
   7. Moore, G.
   9. Hewitt, Morton, traveller
 11. Vacant
 13. Irwin, James
 15. Lee, Mrs.
 17. Trotter, Mrs.
 19. Watters, Mrs. E.
 21. McDonald, Mrs. Catherine
 23. Vyse, Miss E.
 25. Hodgson, Miss
 27. Cowan, R.
 29. Cowan, William
 33. Hanna, Mrs.
 35. Occupied
 37. Hall, Miss E.
 39. Walker, J. H., foreman
 41. Martin, Mrs. A.
 43. Hill, Mrs.
 45. Close, Mrs. E.
 47. Corry, Mrs. M.
 49. Davis, Drusella
 51. Robb, Miss Alicia
 53. Gilliland, Joseph
 55. McCormick, S. W., Corporation Official
 57. McDowell, A., plumber
 59. Williamson, Alex., farmer
 61. Williamson, Miss M.
 63. Hanna, Dr. W.
..........here is Botanic Avenue
 67. McAuley, The Misses
69-71. Princess Gardens School - Miss Lewis, B.A., Principal
 73. Pharmaceutical Society of Northern Ireland
       Shaftesbury House Tutorial College - John W. Renshaw, LL.D., Principal
       Fitzroy Avenue Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. Dr. Woodburn
75c. Walsh, James, caretaker
..........here is Rugby Road
 81. San Remo Nursing Home - Miss Crawford
 83. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 85. Flats:
   "   McKane, Mrs.
   "   McIlhargey, Miss
   "   Bolton, S.
   "   Alexander, Miss
 87. Somerset Nursing Home - Miss Orr
 93. Blemings, Mrs.
 95. McGrath, Mrs. H.
 97. Ervine, W.
 99. Wellwood, J., chemist
101. Hendron, Miss
103. O'Reilly, John C. H., letter press overseer
105. McCarter, E., civil servant
107. Orr, M. T.
109. Tait, Mrs., Boarding House
111. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
113. Young, William J.
115. Brown, Miss
117. Gabbey, Mrs.
..........here is Sandhurst Road
119. Ministry of Information - Permit Branch
121-123. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
125. Johnstone, Mrs. E.
127. Brown, Mrs., boarding house
129. Vacant
131. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
133. Gould, David, artist
135. Armstrong, Mrs. E., boarding house
137. Armstrong, E. J.
139. Wallace, R., engineer
141. Mitchell, T., bookkeeper
143. Ormonde, R., sergt. R.U.C.
143a. Galt, F., master plumber
..........here is Dudley Street
145. Tate, Mrs.
147. Orr, Mrs. M.
149. Fee, S., mechanic
151. Watters, Peter, joiner
153. Higginson, Roy, school of dancing
155. Jackson, Mrs. Elenor (Eleanor)
157. Parkes, W. J., piano dealer
159.-161. Elliott, A. R., motor engineer
163-167. N.F.S. Station
169. Flats:
   "    Pim, Mrs. A. V.
   "    Renshaw, Miss A. E.
   "    Paul, Mrs.
171. O'Neill, Mrs.
173. McGaffin, J. A., driver
                              __________

   2. Watson, Mrs. Doreen
   4. Coulter, Miss A.
   6. Johnstone, Mrs. Annie
   8. Spence, Mrs. T.
 10. Hutchinson, Mrs.
 12. Neill, W. R.
 14. Smith, A., civil servant
 16. McCloy, The Misses
 18. Trenchard, Miss Daisy
 20. Bullick, Miss E.
 22. Callaghan, F. W., traveller
 24. Breen, Mrs. Elizabeth
 28. Johnston, Miss S.
 30. Trinnear, Miss L.
 32. Simms, J. H.
 34. Robinson, W. T., grocer
 36. Baxter, Miss
 38. Kidd, Miss
 40. Gracey, James F.
 42. Payne, Mrs. C.
..........here is Botanic Avenue
 44. The Olives Guest House
 46. Uprichard, John H.
 48. Maclaine, L., agent
 50. Cullen, E. G., dentist
 52. Begley, Mrs.
 54. Rutherford, A. E.
56-58. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 60. Mooney, H. D., accountant
 62. Brett, Mrs.
 64. Beattie, J., fitter
 66. Macdonald, E., accountant
 68. Simpson, John
 70. McMurtry, Mrs. E.
 72. Nelson, Miss Emily
 74. Selfe, Miss
   "   Tisdall, Miss C., D.C., chiropractor
..........here is Wolseley Street
 76. Gormley, Peter, publican
 78. Mitchell, Matthew
 80. McArdle, P. J., boot maker
   "   Kelly, Miss Winifred
 82. Roulston, Mrs.
 84. Smyth, Mrs. S.
..........here is Lawrence Street
 86. Flats:
   "   McDermott, Mrs.
   "   Hamilton, Miss Eileen
   "   Martin, Miss M. H.
   "   McLardy, H. G.
   "   Kelly, Miss B.
 88. McDowell, R., commercial traveller
 90. Shewell, Major E. W.
 92. University Private Hotel
..........here is Eblana Street
 94. Flats:
   "   McDonald, Miss E.
   "   Yeates, G. B. M.
   "   Stewart, Major
   "   Lowe, A.
 96. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 98. Catherwood, James, engineer
100. Mulligan, Rev. John J.
..........here is Canterbury Street
       All Saints' Church - Rector, Rev. J. B. Bradshaw, M.A.
..........here is Westminster Street
104. Hanna, Rev. Dr. S.
106. Northern Ireland Road Transport Board, engineering and maintenance department - J. Courtney, chief engineer
       All Saints' P.E. School - Miss M. G. Mohan, M.A., principal
110. McCready, Wesley
112. Templeton, D.
114. Stone, Robert, R.U.C.
116. Spence, Mrs. C.
118. Carnegie, The Misses
120. McEvoy, E., publican
122. Heaney, Thomas
124. McDowell, Mrs.
126. McArdle, Michael, tailor
128-130. McBride, Thos., & Son, grocers and provision merchants
130a. Harvey, Miss
132. Sheehan, Miss K.
134. Nelson, John
136. Adams, Miss H.
138. Colvin, Mrs. Mary
140. Clulow, F., manufacturers' agent
142. Dunlop, Miss M. L.
144. Kilpatrick, Mrs. Agnes
146. Preston, John, & Co.
   "    Faulkner, N. G., caretaker
   "    Simonton, W. D., Ltd., packing case makers
148. Osborne, J., dairyman
150. Lindsay, Walter, civil servant
   "   Gilmore, Mrs.

University Terrace
at 91 University Road

   3. Rigby & Milner, confectioners and fancy bakers
4-5. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
   6. McClure, H. Ian, M.B., B.Sc., F.R.C.S., surgeon
   "   Brennen, Wilfred M., M.B., B.Ch., F.R.C.S.
                                Elmwood
       Beath, Mrs.
       Montgomery, F. P., M.D.

Upton Avenue
from 8 Upton Park to Ormonde Park
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Thompson, J. E., manager
   3. Gamble, E. E., railway clerk
   5. Hindley, E. F.
   7. Irwin, Mrs. F. C.
   9. Weatherup, Wm., Barrister-at-Law
 11. Gordon, Thomas, clothier
 13. Brown, James, cashier
 15. McBryde, James, engineer
                             __________

   2. Hughes, Daniel, confectioner
   4. Ross, William H.
   6. Bell, Thomas, architect
   8. Foster, Joseph, shop assistant
 10. Cruden, Miss E.
 12. Woods, R. T., cattle dealer
 14. McDowell, Richard, clerk
 16. Parker, Thomas, manager
 18. Justin, Edward, civil servant
 20. Hill, Thomas, civil servant

Upton Cottages
off
Arizona Street

 1a. Currie, Wm., sculptor
   1. Doran, Miss Annie
   3. Doran, Henry
   5. Gillen, Francis, foreman
   7. McMullan, William, porter
   9. Dorris, B., labourer (Dooris, B., labourer in 1918)
 11. Morgan, J., motorman
 13. Campbell, Thomas, labourer
 15. Bell, Mrs. F.
 17. Owens, P., labourer
 19. Murphy, R., coachman
 21. Hanna, James
 23. Boyle, John, labourer
                             ___________

   2. Wylie, John J., iron moulder
       Vacant ground
 14. Butler, Daniel, labourer
 16. Donegan, James, checker
 18. Doran, William, driver
 20. Currie, Wm., sculptor
 22. Murphy, R., iron turner
 24. Dorris, B., blacksmith
 26. Heaney, Patrick, barman

Upton Park
(Finaghy)
off Lisburn Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Ellison, R. F., civil servant
   3. Kerr, D. E., teacher
   5. Keatings, F. R.
   7. Gill, G. G.
   9. Templeton, Herbert W.
 11. Ingram, Capt. T. F., Corporation official
 15. Watson, T. L., warehouseman
 17. Gordon, Matthew, cattle dealer
 19. Hare, Miss
 21. Gillies, James, cutter
 23. Morrow, F. R.
 25. McKnight, Robert S.
                              __________

   2. Martin, Mrs. E.
   4. Orr, Kennedy, mechanic
   6. Kerr, F. J., district manager
   8. Greeves, W. H. C.
..........here is Upton Avenue
 10. Stewart, Henry, manager
 12. McMechan, Mrs.
 14. Bullick, Edward P., painter
 16. Bradley, William, traveller
 18. Bradshaw, Leonard
 20. Robinson, Mrs.
 22. Crothers, James
 26. Allman, Mrs. C. M.
..........here is Ormonde Park

Upton Street
from 37 Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   1. Ward, Catherine
   3. Cosgrove, Andrew, butcher
   5. Maxwell, J., labourer
   7. Graham, Thomas, painter
   9. Sands, Margaret
 11. Black, Thomas
 13. Megran, D., labourer
 15. Johnston, Mrs.
 17. Elliott, Mrs.
 19. McNulty, James, joiner
 21. McKee, Mrs. Jane
 23. Cupples, William, labourer
 25. Grafton, ? (Griffen, Wm., labourer in 1918)
 27. McCotter, J., brick layer
..........here is Park Street
 29. McGinty, Alex.
 31. McCourt, John H., hairdresser
 33. Surgener, C.
 35. Doherty, Patrick, barman
 37. Quinn, J., bill poster
 39. Kelly, D., checker
 41. Cassidy, F.
 43. Ryan,, Miss Mary (Ryans, Patrick, dealer in 1918)
 45. Combe, James, labourer
 47. Colhoun, Susan
                              __________

   2. Enright, J.
   4. Flannigan, Patrick, labourer
   6. Largey, Patrick, labourer
   8. Davey, B., carter
 10. Matthews, Mary
 12. Mullan, Mrs. Annie
 14. Campbell, E., cattle drover
 16. Gowdy, Kathleen
 18. Irvine, Mrs.
 20. Ward, Charles, insurance agent
 22. Mulholland, Joseph, seaman
 24. Burns, Mrs.
 26. Kelly, Robert
 28. Mullan, Mrs.
..........here is Park Street
 30. O'Reilly, M.
 32. Hughes, Rose
 34. McMahon, Hugh
 36. Irvine, Henry
 38. Holden, Mrs.
 40. Brown, Mrs.
 42. McManus, Patrick
 44. Reid, Florence
 46.
Doherty, Mrs. Alice
 48. McVarnock, Cornelius, labourer

Urney Street
from 235 Shankill Road
to 105 Cupar Street

   1. English, Alex., labourer
   3. Lambe, Edward, labourer
   5. Mahaffey, Mrs. G.
   7. Livingstone, Mrs. Jane
   9. Griffith, D., labourer
 11. McGrath, William
 13. O'Brien, Samuel
 15. Reid, Mrs. Jane
 17. Letson, Henry
 19. Vance, Samuel, labourer
 21. Irwin, Charles, labourer
 23. Wylie, Maxwell, labourer
 25. Jones, Thomas, labourer
 27. McComish, John
 29. Brown, Alex., labourer
 31. Jones, Albert, labourer
 33. Sloan, James, carter
 35. Thompson, Alex., labourer
 37. Davison, George
 39. King, James, tailor
 41. Skelly, Samuel, window cleaner
 43. Shortt, John, labourer
 45. Hamilton, Joseph, labourer
 47. Neill, William
 49. Yates, John, labourer
 51. Williams, George, labourer
 53. Stewart, Hugh, labourer
   "   Trangle, Mrs. Jane
 55. Newell, D., labourer
 57. Nesbitt, D., labourer
 59. Power, Mrs. Ellen
 61. Fee, Arthur, labourer
 63. Williams, John L., soldier
 65. Crawford, Albert, labourer
 67. Hunter, John, labourer
 69. Wilson, Mrs. Ellen
 71. Moore, S. C., brick layer
 73. Robb, Mrs. Alexander
 75. Stewart, James, labourer
 77. Walker, James, labourer
 79. Crawford, Mrs. Annie
 81. Clendinning, John, barman
 83. Yates, William, labourer
 85. Harkness, Robert, labourer
 87. Beck, David, labourer
 89. Donaldson, William J., labourer
 91. Wigston, Frances
 93. Cunningham, Robert, labourer
 95. Clendinning, William, labourer
 97. Weir, James, labourer
 99. Laughlin, Joseph, carter
101. Kilpatrick, D., hairdresser
103. Vacant
..........here is Nixon Street
109-123. Zion Mission Hall
125. McCallan, W. J., soldier
127. Black, Andrew
129. Cosby, James, labourer
131. Cameron, Mrs. A.
133. Lambe, Mrs. Margaret (Lamb, Robert in 1918)
135. McMurdie, John, labourer
137. Jowett, Herbert, carpenter
139. Gordon, Samuel, brick layer
141. McMullen, Andrew
143. McMurdie, Courtney, labourer
145. Hunter, John
147. Armstrong, Robert
149. Acheson, Robert, labourer
151. Logan, Archie, labourer
153. Gibson, ?
155. Sedwick, Alexander
157. McCammond, A., labourer
159. Dodds, David, labourer
161. Hare, William, labourer
163. Vacant
165. Butler, Samuel, labourer
167. King, Thomas, labourer
169. Young, D., labourer
171. Hamilton, James, butcher
173. Smith, Joseph, soldier
175. Cassett, George, labourer (Cassell)
177. Walker, Mrs. Mary Ann
179. McCloy, John, labourer
181. Drennan, H., labourer
183. Taylor, Edward
185. Young, Hugh, labourer
187. Bailey, Albert
189. Duggan, A. H., presser
191. Hamilton, Elizabeth
193. Holland, Robert
195. Dixon, Andrew
197. Gibson, Robert, labourer
199. Hunter, Samuel, joiner
201. Gould, William, labourer
203. Hunter, Mrs. E.
..........here is Ashmore Street
205. Hamilton, David
207. Kerr, John, labourer
209. McCann, N., labourer
211. Courtney, Charlotte
213. Montgomery, John, labourer
215. Hare, Robert, labourer
217. McCreight, Mrs. Jane
219. Foster, John, labourer
221. Foster, James, labourer
223. Johnston, John, labourer
225. Side entrance
                              __________

       Vacant
   4. Hill, H., labourer
   6. Fyffe, Fredk.
   8. McWilliams, A., carter
 10. Ashwood, David, labourer
 12. Gibson, William, labourer
 14. Swain, Edward, labourer
 16. McCormick, James, labourer
 18. Irwin, William, labourer
 20. McCrory, H., labourer
 22. McMullan, James, labourer
 24. Tweedie, Mrs. Mary
 26. Ballard, Joseph S.
 28. Livingstone, Samuel, labourer
 30. Barr, Robert, labourer
 32. Burns, Miss Rachel
 34. Fox, Mrs. Mary
 36. Jones, William, labourer
 38. McMillan, Robert, labourer
 40. Edgar, David
42-56. Caughan, J., general dealer
58-60. Lyttle, Thomas
62-70. Yates, W., dealer
 72. Gatenbay, James
 74. Earley, Joseph, labourer
 76. McBride, John
 78. Hamilton, Miss Mary
 80. McCann, Mrs. M.
 82. Gillespie, Matthew, labourer
 84. Adams, Joseph, labourer
 86. Harkness, John
 88. Harkness, Alexander
 90. McClurg, Mrs. Mary
 92. Vacant
..........here is Nixon Street
 94. Moag, Jack, fruiterer
 96. Vacant
 98. Cairns, Mrs. E.
100. McMurdie, William, labourer
102. Hamphill, Samuel
104. Clifford, Thomas, labourer
106. Stewart, Robert
108. McCall, James, labourer
110. McKinley, S., labourer
112. Patterson, Thomas, labourer
114. Smith, John
116. Newell, W. J., soldier
118. Vacant
120. Neill, William
122. McKinley, George, labourer
124. McCammond, S., labourer
126. Hawthorn, Duncan, driver
128. McCammon, Mrs. E.
130. Black, Sarah
132. Edgar, Robert, labourer
134. Brooks, Miss Ellen
136. Gray, John W., brush maker
138. McClean, Mrs. E.
140. Adams, Mrs.
142. Lewis, Robert
144. Cathcart, Mrs.
146. Caulfield, James F., painter
148. Rafferty, Edward, labourer
150. Smith, William
152. Bradford, David, labourer
154. Stevenson, Thomas
156. Sherman, Thomas, labourer
158. Elwood, Elizabeth
160. Corbett, W. J., soldier
162. Black, William, labourer
164. McKay, Robert, labourer
166. Mayes, Simon (Mays, Simmons in 1918)
168. Taylor, Mrs. Lizzie
170. Anderson, Samuel, labourer
172. Gateway
174. Hamilton, James, labourer
176. Swain, William, labourer
178. Busby, Archie
180. Occupied
182. Gaston, M., labourer
..........here is Ashmore Street
184. Vacant
186. Donaghy, John
188. Eaton, James
190. Andrews, James, labourer
192. Campbell, Thomas, labourer
194. Watson, ?
196. Tumilty, Mrs. Mary Ann
198. Reid, Samuel J., labourer
200. Torrens, Kelvin, labourer
202. Collins, James, labourer
204. Vaughan, John, labourer
206. Newell, William, soldier

Utility Street
at 151a Donegall Road

       N.F.S. Station
       British Restaurant
   1. Hutchinson, Mrs. E.
   3. Moore, William, dealer
   5. Ewart, James, electric welder
   7. Parks, Margaret (Sparks, Lizzie in 1918)
   9. Cullen, Christopher
 11. Cullen, Joseph
 13. Balmer, Robert
 15. Kyle, James, labourer
 17. McKee, J., labourer
 19. Mulligan, Arthur
 21. Beggs, Mrs.
 23. McCartney, Fredk., painter
 25. Gore, William
 27. Lilburn, Miss E.
 29. Williamson, Mrs. M.
 31. Occupied
 33. Mercer, J.
 35. Shaw, William, labourer
 37. Chambers, J., labourer
 39. Vacant
 51. Reynolds, Victor, grocer
 53. King, Robert Alex., labourer
 55. King, R. J., labourer
 57. Stinton, Mrs. S.
 59. Maxwell, James, labourer
 61. Boyd, Archibald
 63. Greer, G., mechanic
 65. Gordon, George
 67. Morrison, D., iron turner
 69. Boyce, Harry, labourer
 71. Magee, Robert, hairdresser
 73. Bell, J., helper
 75. Hamilton, Mrs. Elizabeth
 77. Hollywood, The Misses
 79. Peel, Mrs. Annie
 81. Foreman, T., labourer
 83. Spence, Thomas, guard
 85. Maxwell, Victor, labourer
 87. Carlisle, R., labourer
 89. Johnston, Miss L.
..........here is Mabel Street
 91. Robinson, James, labourer
 93. Rice, Horatio, motor engineer
 95. Gilbraith, Mrs. S. (Gilbreath, John, labourer in 1918)
 97. Freeman, Mrs. Ellen
 99. Walker, Mrs.
101. Scott, George, storeman
103. Heasley, William, labourer
105. Black, Robert, labourer
107. Hanna, Stewart, labourer
109. Smith, Robert, labourer
111. Hibbert, William, hatter
113. King, Victoria
115. McCall, Mrs. Elizabeth
117. Donald, S., labourer
119. Burland, Miss E.
121. Ross, Mrs. Sarah
        Arellian Nursery School - Miss Grubb, superintendent; Mrs. Sinclair, secretary; Mrs. Coates, chairman; Miss Greeves, treasurer
                              __________

   8. Dickson, A., waiter
 10. Carlisle, Thomas, labourer
 12. Donald, William, labourer
 14. Irvine, A., labourer
 16. Wallace, William, labourer
 18. Melville, Hugh, labourer
 20. Owens, R., painter
 22. Anderson, A., carter
 24. Robinson, James, blacksmith
 26. Arnott, Margaret
 28. McClelland, William, carter
 30. Cousins, Albert, motorman
 32. Boreland, Hugh, labourer (Burland, Hugh, labourer in 1918)
 34. Steele, Samuel, labourer
 36. Walsh, Samuel
 38. Glenfield, W. S.
 40. Grattan, Ernest, labourer
 42. Kerr, Mrs. Ida
 44. Smith, Joseph, labourer
 46. Brown, Miss Josephine
 48. Rowe, William, labourer
 50. McKendry, Maggie
 52. Law, Charles, labourer
 54. Bailie, Jack
 56. Mulligan, Edward, carter
 58. Bell, James
 60. Bell, William
 62. McAuley, Mrs. Elizabeth
 64. Anderson, Leslie, butcher
 66. Burns, Hugh, tailor
 68. Hollywood, C., sheet metal worker
 70. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 72. Farrell, Isaac
 74. Whiteside, J. E., boiler man
 76. Brown, George, labourer
 78. Hill, Mrs.
 80. McLoughlin, Mrs.
 84. Boyd, James, labourer
 86. Lynch, Margaret, smoother
 88. Wilson, Edward, labourer
 90. Patterson, Samuel
 92. McQuarry, William, plumber
 94. Porter, Mrs. L.
 96. Wallace, Mary
 98. Maxwell, James, carter
100. Rice, William, labourer
102. Bell, William, grocer
104. Morrow, Miss Mary
106. Shaw, John, labourer
108. Dunwoody, J., labourer
110. Millar, A., driver
112. Donald, T., case maker
114. McClurg, Thomas, labourer
116. McKane, Miss E.
118. McMahon, Miss Isabella
120. Lowry, Henry
122. Lowry, Edwd. Henry, painter
124-126. Hewitt, Thomas Geo., drum maker
128. Tate, Samuel J., storeman
130. Reddick, J., coal merchant
132. Morrison, Mrs. R.
134. Devlin, Mrs. A.
136. Millar, Alex.
138. Corry, Thomas, carter
140. Millar, Wm. John, labourer
142. Woods, James, labourer
144. Hamilton, W.
146. Batchelor, T. J., labourer
148. Rice, Matthew, bleacher
150. Cleeland, T., dealer
152. McCurley, Mrs. E.
154. Henderson, Mrs. V.
156. Millar, James, foreman
158. Blackburn, Robert, labourer
160. Hanna, F., labourer
162. Porter, J., brass moulder
164. Baskin, Cecil A., labourer
166. Hall, Alfred, labourer
168. Donald, Miss Elizabeth
170. Leckey, R., labourer
172. Curry, Thomas, dealer
174.
Hamilton, Mrs. A.
176. Richardson, S., labourer
178. Greer, Robert, supper saloon

V

Valentine Street
from 7 Isabella Street to North Hill Street

   1. Millar, James, labourer
   3. Butler, James, labourer
   5. Foster, Mrs.
   7. Millar, Mrs. Annie
   9. Harris, John
 11. Thompson, Hugh, labourer
 13. McCallan, David
 15. McCartney, John, dealer
 17. Cromie, James, labourer
 19. Griffen, Hugh, labourer
 21. Boyd, John, labourer
 23. Cupples, Thomas, docker
 25. McManus, Mrs. Sarah
 27. Quinn, Andrew, tram conductor
 29. Thompson, Mark, labourer
 31. Kane, Thomas, labourer
 33. Ratican, Thomas, labourer
 35. Bracken, James, boiler scaler
37-41. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Irwin, Mrs. Lizzie
   6. Cupples, Thomas, docker
   8. McKinney, Samuel, labourer
 10. Maguinness, Hugh, labourer
 12. Watson, J., labourer
 14. Lynch, P., labourer
 16. Kane, Patrick, motorman
 18. Barkley, W. J., labourer
 20. Lee, Peter, labourer
 22. O'Hara, Mrs. Mary
 24. McConnell, William
 26. Dunn, R., labourer
 28.
McCartney, James, labourer
 30. McConnell, John, labourer
 32. Magill, Margaret
 34. Scott, Francis, soldier
 36. Donahey, J., fruiterer
 38. Hennessey, John
 40. O'Neill, James, docker

Vancouver Street
at 19 Hopefield Avenue

..........here is Cedar Avenue
..........here is Kansas Avenue
..........here is Madison Avenue
..........here is Indiana Avenue
   1. Cummins, Robert J.
   3. Patterson, ?
..........here is Cedar Avenue
..........here is Kansas Avenue
       Hopefield Nursery - John Madden
       Hopefield House, back flats
       Ward, Henry
       Elliot, R.
       Downey, J.
       Ross, J. A.
       Franklin, ?
       Devenny, ?

Vandyck Gardens
from 132 Whitewell Road to Serpentine Road

   1. Harper, William J.
3-25. Vacant
 27. McIlroy, Mrs. Mary
 29. Smith, James
 31. Preston, Robert
 33. Vacant
 35. Willmont, Samuel, fireman
 37. Hull, Robert A.
                              __________

2-18. Vacant ground
 20. Occupied
 22. Swann, Frederick
 24. Thompson, Samuel
 26. McCue, ?
 28. Johnston, Frank
 30. Cummings, Thomas
 32. Adams, Clifford
 34. Lennox, Silas
 36. Hynds, William D.
 38. Sempy, Matthew
 40. Lawther, Samuel
 42. Wortley, Robert
 44. Kennedy, Thomas
46-64. Vacant ground

Vara Drive
at 24 Lawnview Street

   1. Campbell, William, plumber
   3. Cooper, Mrs. S.
   5. McFadden, George
   7. Arthurs, Thomas, soldier
   9. McGill, Albert
 11. Harper, Mrs. E.
 13. Fisher, William, plater
 15. McMullan, Miss
 17. Simpson, Hugh, fitter
 19. Johnston, James, labourer
 21. Jemfrey, David, baker
 23. Wellington, Robert, labourer
 25. McCullough, Chas., mechanic
 27. Walker, James, builder
 29. Abbott, William, foreman
 31. Fletcher, John
 33. Greenlees, Thos. McN., engineer
 35. Ferris, Robert, fitter
 37. Verner, Samuel, gardener
 39. Morris, John
                              __________

..........here is Ainsworth Parade
   2. Baker, Joseph, coach painter
   4. Teggart, William, mechanic
   6. Gray, Hugh, labourer
   8. Arbuthnot, A., manager
 10. McConnell, John, foreman
 12. Hughes, David
 14. Grainger, James, driller
 16. Walker, John
 18. Graham, F., labourer
 20. McCormick, John, porter
 22. Millar, Samuel, plumber
 24. Rodgers, Isaac, foreman
 26. McClure, James, turner

Varna Street
from 13 Osman Street to Leeson Street

   1. Sullivan, James, fireman
   3. Connelly, Mrs. Rose
   5. Fulton, Mrs. W.
   7. McIlwaine, Joseph
   9. Burns, James, labourer
 11. Ward, Robert, stone cutter
 13. Flannigan, Miss Elizabeth
 15. Hanvey, A., labourer
 17. Campbell, J., labourer
 19. Meenan, John, labourer
 21. Creighton, John, labourer
 23. Hughes, Mrs. Elizabeth
 25. McGahey, Patrick, labourer
 27. Scullion, John, labourer
 29. Casey, Edward, labourer
 31. McNally, James, labourer
 33. Porter, Mrs. Jane
 35. Hinds, Joseph
 37. McIlvogie, J., labourer
 39. Hillman, Mrs. Hans?
 41. Fitzpatrick, P., case maker
                              __________

   2. Kane, Mrs. Mary A. (O'Kane, Mary A., spinner in 1918)
   4. McGurk, James V., carter
   6. Heaney, Miss Annie
   8. Adams, Thomas, labourer
 10. McGarvey, Mrs. M. C.
 12. Adams, David, labourer
 14. McCabe, James, labourer
 16. McVeigh, Mrs. Catherine
 18. Cullen, Hugh, labourer
 20. McAllister, John
 22. Dolan, Mrs. Sarah
 24. Canavon, Mrs. Mary
 26. Cairns, Catherine, spinner
 28. O'Hare, James, labourer
 30. Boyle, William, green grocer

Velsheda Park
from Ardoyne Road to Berwick Road

   1. Wallace, Wm., labourer
   3. Waring, Thomas, fitter
   5. Underwood, John, welder
   7. Barnes, Mrs. Isabella
   9. Nixon, William, packer
 11. Orr, William John, labourer
 13. Beattie, George, engineer
 15. Gordon, Edward, traveller
 17. Fell, Thomas, cloth passer
 19. Thompson, William, fitter
 21. Bowden, William
 23. Ritchie, Ernest, painter
 25. Graham, Edward, labourer
 27. Curry, Thomas, labourer
 29. Occupied
 31. White, John, fitter
 33. Davey, Ernest
 35. Anderson, Hessie
 37. Graham, Jos. Henry, baker
 39. Walker, John Jas., brick burner
 41. McIlwaine, Robert, labourer
 43. McAlpine, John, plater
 45. Stringer, George A., labourer
 47. Stringer, James, soldier
 49. Worthington, Stewart, baker
 51. Bailie, Thomas, driller
 53. Gilchrist, Thomas, rivetter
 55. Lannie, Andrew, terrazzo worker
 57. Rea, Hamilton, labourer
 59. Hutchings, Levi, gardener
 61. Ferguson, George, tailor
 63. Rodgers, T., painter
 65. Houston, B., painter
 67. A.R.P. Post
 69. Valente, D.
 71. Gray, John, machinist
 73. Bishop, Mrs. Matilda
 75. Ridings, Joseph W.
 77. Reilly, Ben., insurance superintendent
 79. Mackey, Robert, fitter
 81. Harper, George
 83. McKeown, Robert, labourer
 85. McGarrell, John, bookkeeper
 87. Matthews, Walter J., brass moulder
 89. McFeely, R., machinist
 91. Popham, Hugh, chef
 93. Morton, John
 95. Tully, James, labourer
 97. Vacant
 99. Turner, George, labourer
101. Douglas, William
103. Creighton, Scott, sheet metal worker
105. Donaldson, Norman, airman
107. Bunting, Fredk., soldier
109. Shaw, Frederick, labourer
111. Gouldie, John, driller
113. McCleery, The Misses
115. Campbell, David, labourer
                             __________

   2. Smyth, James, labourer
   4. Cochrane, Isaac N., machinist
   6. Thompson, S., inspector
   8. Simpson, James, labourer
 10. Sloan, William J., labourer
 12. Knowles, H., carter
 14. McAuley, J., labourer
 16. Graham, John, machinist
 18. Christie, George, labourer
 20. Cunningham, Thos. D., postman
 22. Fowler, George
 24. Young, Richard, labourer
 26. Thompson, Thos. G., clerk
 28. Speers, Samuel, turner
 30. O'Hara, William, bundler
 32. Christie, James, joiner
 34. Brown, Simpson, fireman
 36. Wilson, J.
 38. Stockman, Hugh, labourer
 40. Hunter, William, labourer
 42. Allen, John, clerk
 44. Clugston, Charles
 46. Johnston, Joseph, labourer
 48. Topping, James, labourer
 50. Blair, Hugh, soldier
 52. Campbell, Jack, painter
 54. Ditty, Jos., painter
 56. Rudden, Peter, labourer
 58. Cochrane, John, hairdresser
 60. McConnell, Thomas
 62. Barlow, Robert, driver
 64. McClurg, Samuel L., soldier
 66. McDowell, Richard, greaser
 68. McClure, Elizabeth
 70. Chestnut, William, labourer
 72. Blair, Alfred
 74. Moore, Albert, labourer
 76. McGee, Mrs. E.
 78. Harvey, John, baker
 80. Scott, William, labourer
 82. Winters, Fredk., soldier
 84. Dunn, William
 86. Reid, George A., soldier
 88. Hayes, Joseph, labourer
 90. Kerr, Albert, shop assistant
 92. Tooke, Edward, postman
 94. Courtney, John, labourer
 96. Occupied
 98. Lynas, Anthony
100. Couser, James
102. Gilliland, R., fitter
104. Orr, James, labourer
106. Spratt, David, upholsterer
108. McCracken, Robert
110. Beattie, John
112. Stewart, J., labourer

Venice Street
from 160 Grosvenor Road to Genoa Street

   1. Moon, John, red leader
   3. Stewart, Charles, soldier
   5. Reid, Mrs. J.
   7. Bracken, J., window cleaner
   9. Rainey, Wm., house repairer
 11. Thompson, John, labourer
 13. Webster, S. J., painter
 15. McAllister, James, porter
 17. Steele, Mrs. Catherine
 19. Mills, J., soldier
 21. Ross, Edward, linen lapper
 23. Conn, John, gardener
 25. Delaney, James, fitter
 27. Simpson, David, painter
 29. McVicker, Mrs. Minnie
                              __________

   2. Downey, Miss M.
   4. Wiggins, J., baker
   6. Maguinnis, Miss
   8. Mallon, E. C., clerk
 10. Donaghy, Joseph, joiner
 12. Brown, William, labourer
 14. Maxwell, William J., clerk
 16. McCullins, William, labourer
 18. Davidson, Henry, carter
 20. Doak, Hamilton, plumber
 22. Maxwell, E., box cutter
 24. Steele, William, linen lapper
 26. Maxwell, Robert, fitter
 28. Rodgers, Mrs. A.
 30. McCleeve, Edward, labourer
 32. Walker, Stewart, foreman

Ventry Lane
Ventry Street to 71 Dublin Road

                           Eglantine Cottage
 6a. Edgar, Mrs.

Ventry Street
from 49 Dublin Road to 110 Great Victoria Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Forde, Mrs.
   5. Dunn, Thomas
   7. Overend, James, driver
   9. Andrews, Robert
 11. Young, Wm. Thos., soldier
 13. Occupied
13a. Grattan's Mineral Water Manufactory
                              __________

 2a. Vacant
   2. McCullough, David, fitter
   4. Wilson, Mrs. C.
   6. Keaney, M., barman
..........here is Ventry Lane

Vere Street
from 2 Cross Street to 145 North Queen Street

1-3. Young, H. M., grocer
   5. Harbinson, Alfred, brick layer
   7. McCracken, M., labourer
   9. Adrain, Mrs. J.
 11. Hayes, Mrs. W.
 13. Maynard, Robert, fitter's helper
 15. Jones, Mrs. Irene
 17. Adrain, Mrs. Ellen
 19. Harbinson, Francis, brick layer
 21. Heaney, Thos., electrical welder
 23. Vacant
 25. Wardlow, Richard, soldier
 27. Vacant
 29. Hylands, John, labourer
 31. Lackey, William J., labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Taylor, Joseph, seaman
37-39. Vacant
41-85. Vacant ground
..........here is Dale Street
                              __________

   2. McCrackin, Michael, soldier
   4. Ardis, Miss Annie
   6. Vacant
   8. Gibson, Isaac
 10. Ewing, James, labourer
 12. Ireland, Thos., plate moulder
 14. McEwen, ?
 16. Baird, Mrs.
 18. Malcolmson, Mrs. Rose
 20. Skelly, Mrs. Eliza
 22. Slavin, Joseph H., soldier
 24. Pickering, William
 26. William, James, labourer
 28. Beare, William J., docker
 30. Vacant
 32. Patterson, Hugh, soldier
34-36. Vacant
 38. Blair, Joseph, labourer
 40. Gibbons, Fredk., labourer
..........here is Dale Street
42-80. Vacant ground

Verner Street
from 83 May Street to Stanfield Street

1-3. Lavery, P., publican
..........here is Holmes Court intersects
5-11. Arnott, John & Co., Produce Merchants
 13. Hutton, Mrs. W., carrier
15a. Ferguson, Jack, motor engineer
 15. McCandless, R. J., fruit importer
..........here is East Bridge Street
41-43. Vacant
..........here is Lagan Street
 45. McGlone, John, stores
 47. Boyd, Miss M.
 49. Joyce, Richard
 51. O'Connor, Mrs. M. A. (Connor, T., barber in 1918)
 53. Neeson, M., storeman
 55. Quinn, Thomas, hawker
 57. Kennedy, John, labourer
 59. O'Callaghan, Joseph, labourer
 61. Fitzpatrick, Charles
 63. McAllister, George, labourer
 65. Wishart, Mrs. Sarah
 67. Quinn, Miss Mary
 69. Reilly, James, labourer
 71. Donnelly, Mrs. E., grocer
..........here is Murphy's Lane
                              __________

..........here is East Bridge Street
 26. McCorry, L., bedding and hardware warehouse
..........here is East Street
 28. Maguire, Miss
 30. McGarry, Patrick
 32. Killen, James, french polisher
 34. Johnston, D.
 36. Megarry, George, painter
 38. Mulvenna, A., bakery
..........here is Lagan Street
 44. Ross, Mrs., fruiterer
 46. Brady, David
 48. Collins, Miss Margaret
 50. McCann, Mrs. P.
 52. Annesley, James, dealer
54-56. Ross, V.
58-60. McKenna, L., cattle yard
 62. Trainor, Miss Kate
 64. Maxwell, R., baker
 66. Barr, John, labourer
 68. Gilmore, Joseph, cattle dealer
 70. Conlon, Miss, green grocer
..........here is Stanfield Street
..........here is Murphy Street

Vernon Street
from 30 Posnett Street to Havelock Street

 1a. Dennison Bros., dairyman
   1. Cole, Mrs. Sarah
   3. Smylie, Miss Sarah
   5. Clarke, Mrs. Annie
   7. Duffin, Fredk., dental mechanic
   9. Crawford, Mrs. Mary A.
 11. Devlin, Miss Mary, confectioner
 13. Ashby, R. R., fitter
 15. Faulkner, T. A., harbour police
 17. McQuilkin, Mrs. D.
 19. Jackson, William
 21. Robinson, Miss J.
 23. Scott, J., labourer
 25. Courtney, G., checker
 27. Storey, J. H., labourer
 29. Craig, James, mechanic
 31. Kelly, J. E., french polisher
 33. Weatherall, Mrs. Beatrice
 35. King, Thomas, mechanic
 37. Weir, Mrs. Jennie
 39. Johnson, Robert, clerk
 41. Montgomery, Richard, secretary
 43. Collins, Miss
 45. Weatherall, Thomas, waiter
 47. Shannon, Mrs. Minnie
 49. Barrett, Miss C. W.
 51. Neill, William, conductor
 53. Gordon, Miss Jean
 55. Rice, George
 57. Gregg, Samuel R.
 59. Byrne, Patrick, dyer
 61. Ingram, David, storeman
 63. Gribbon, G., shipping clerk
 65. Mason, S. A., motorman
 67. Wright, T., harbour constable
 69. Keown, Miss Mary
 71. Maguire, J. F.
 73. Small, William, labourer
 75. O'Brian, Mrs.
 77. Neill, Samuel, motorman
 79. McCool, Mrs. Maud
 81. Rea, John, builder
 83. Watters, John, labourer
 85. Ruddock, Miss
 87. Thompson, Mrs.
 89. Lowry, Miss
 91. Moag, Thomas, tailor
 93. Nelson, S., plumber
 95. McCann, James, motorman
 97. Allen, Robert, labourer
 99. Burns, W. J., baker
101. Fryers, William
103. Lunn, Miss R.
105. Shannon, E., motorman
107. Moore, Robert, driver
109. Turner, Robert, labourer
111. McKee, James, electrician
113. Patterson, R., labourer
115. Leitch, M., packing case maker
117. Small, Miss C.
119. Wooton, Mrs.
121. Patterson, William, labourer
123. Young, Albert C., labourer
125. Thompson, Miss Mary
127. Osman, H., shipwright
129. Black, J.
131. Maxwell, Hamilton, driver
133. Rainey, Mrs. Rachel
135. Alford, Fredk., mechanic
137. McCarroll, Miss Sarah J.
139. Golthorpe, J., labourer
141. Reynolds, Miss Maggie
143. Kennedy, T., conductor
145. McCoubrey, Mrs. Ellen
147. Johnston, Mrs. Jane
149. Jackson, Robt., labourer
151. Gaffney, Miss Elizabeth
153. Bell, William, labourer
155. Halliday, Thomas, chair maker
157. Pinkerton, Mrs.
159. Cooper, T.
161. McClarnon, W., clerk
163. Baillie, Mrs. Margaret
165. Cammock, Robert T.
167. Patterson, Mrs.
169. Entry
171. Hunter, S., telephonist
173. Dickson, Mrs. Annie
175. Ringland, Robert, labourer
177. Haveron, Mrs.
179. Thompson, Geo H., mechanic
181. Magee, J., labourer
183. Watters, E., labourer
185. Neill, A., grocer
187. Adams, Sydney, brick layer
                              __________

   2. Scott, Mrs. M. A.
   4. Boston, T.
   6. Robinson, W.
   8. Hood, Thomas B., clerk
 10. Holmes, Mrs. E.
..........here is Conduit Street
 12. Dickson, James, stableman
 14. Davidson, Mrs. Jean
..........here is Prospect Street
 16. Nulty, Michael
 18. McHugh, Mrs. T.
       Side door
..........here is Virginia Street
 20. Side door
..........here is Auburn Street
22-22a. Doherty, J. H., boot repairer
..........here is Silvergrove Street
 24. McDonald, D., boot maker
24a. McBurney, Jos., A.R.P. warden
..........here is Beech Street
26-28. Graham, Samuel, grocer
 30. Jackson, James, soldier
 32. Vernon Gospel Hall
..........here is Spruce Street
 36. Hallaghan, Norman, publican (Hallagan, Robt., publican in 1918)
 38. Armstrong, M., labourer
 40. McVicar, G., caulker
 42. Gamble, S., baker
 44. Morton, W., labourer
 46. Lawther, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Pine Street
 50. Cardwell, George, polisher
 52. Pinkerton, William, joiner
 54. Cochrane, Mrs. M.
 56. Carberry, William, joiner
 58. Williamson, Robert, porter
..........here is Lake Street
60-62. McAllister, W., confectioner
 64. Burns, E., conductor
 66. Murphy, J. F., labourer
 68. Martin, Peter, painter
 70.
Bingham, Robert
 72. Cordner, Thomas, labourer
 74. McCartney, Wm. J., fitter
 76. McGreevey, The Misses
 78. Allen, James, labourer
 80. McCammon, Miss Isabella
82-84, 90. Brennen, Miss Mary, supper saloon
 92. Hash, Frederick, butcher
 94. Keatings, George, dyer
 96. Spence, Robert, joiner
 98. Mason, James, labourer

Veryan Gardens
from 116 Whitewell Road to 23 Serpentine Road

1-17. Vacant ground
 19. Johnston, George
 21. Gordon, Campbell, machine man
 23. Lunn, Samuel
 25. Woodside, William
27-29. Occupied
31-51. Vacant ground
                             __________

   2. Alcorn, Charles
   4. McFall, Thomas
   6. Roddy, Robert, tram conductor
8-10. Vacant
 12. Occupied
 14. Johnston, David
 16. Jameson, Samuel, tram driver
18-44. Vacant ground

Vicarage Street
from 234 Albertbridge Road to Erskine Street

   1. McWilliams, Mrs. Martha
   3. McCandless, Mrs. Margaret
   5. Davison, Mrs. Mary
   7. McMeekin, W., labourer
   9. Barr, Walter, labourer
 11. Kane, Wesley
 13. Price, Mrs..
 15. Quinn, James, labourer
 17. Occupied
 19. Longridge, R., rivetter
 21. Wilson, John, labourer
 23. Crawford, John, labourer
 25. Crilly, Robert, labourer (Crilley, Robt., labourer in 1918)
 27. Dunn, John, jun.
 29. Matthews, William, labourer
 31. Brown, John, labourer
 33. Todd, Mrs.
 35. Bailie, Miss Jean
 37. McCullough, R. E., boiler maker
 39. McMillen, Wm., labourer
 41. Hillis, William
 43. Martin, John, labourer
 45. Turner, Mrs. Martha
 47. Neill, Mrs.
 49. Robinson, Richard, labourer
 51. Beattie, David, labourer
 53. McCaughey, Charles
 55. Horner, James, labourer
 57. Gordon, Campbell
 59. Finlay, Fredk., labourer
 61. McBride, John, labourer
 63. Beatty, Thomas, labourer
                             __________

   2. Wilkinson, Mrs. Martha
   4. Hamilton, Mrs. Mary
   6. Robinson, William
   8. Wilkinson, Frank, labourer
 10. Clarke, Joseph, labourer
 12. McCausland, R., labourer
 14. Orr, William, labourer
 16. Barr, Frederick, labourer
 18. Bingham, Andrew, labourer
 20. McClerry, Samuel, labourer
 22. McBurney, Samuel, painter
 24. Montgomery, James, labourer
 26. McCamley, Wm. J., labourer
 28. Steele, John, fireman
 30. Blackwood, Samuel, holder-up
 32. McCune, Mrs. Ellen
 34. Taggart, Thomas, labourer
 36. Hutton, Mrs. Isabella
 38. Miller, Hugh, tailor
 40. McKinstry, Robert, labourer
 42. Occupied
 44. Titmus, George, brick layer
 46. Kane, James, labourer
 48. Murray, Thomas, painter
 50. Ledgerwood, Mrs. Agnes
 52. Galway, William, labourer
 54. Hiller, Joseph, labourer
 56. Weatherup, James, labourer
 58. Moffett, Frank, painter
 60. Pension, Douglas, painter
 62. Gilpin, Elizabeth
 64. Maxwell, J. H., labourer
 66. Brown, James, rigger
 68.
Vacant

Vicinage Park
at 21 Cranburn Street

 1a. McManus, Miss
 1b. Doherty, J., upholsterer
 1c. Gateway
   1. Fagan, John, joiner
   3. Fogarty, Robert, foreman
   5. McKenna, Patrick, electrician
   7. Flynn, Gerald, publican
   9. McGibbon, J.
 11. McCart, Miss W.
 13. McAuley, Mrs. Mary
 15. Vacant
 17. McGarry, J.
 19. McClure, W. H., draper
 21. Cunningham, T., salesman
 23. McCann, Joseph, clerk
 25. Hall, David, R.U.C.
 27. Dunlop, Mrs. Martha
 29. Jackson, A., sign writer
 31. Cahill, D., R.U.C.
       Garages
                             __________

   2. Love, G., fitter
   4. O'Rourke, P., assistant librarian
   6. McDonnell, Mrs. R.
   8. Kelly, Mrs. Mary
 10. Rogan, Miss J.
 12. O'Doherty, Joseph, butcher
 14. Kearney, Charles, manager
 16. O'Loan, J., clerk
 18. O'Malley, Joseph, flesher
 20. Savage, Mrs. C.
 22. Weaner, Isaac, dealer
 24. McHugh, M.
 26. McClean, Mrs. Isabel
 28. Beringer, Joseph, jeweller
 30. Williamson, J. H., electrician
 32. Morris, Miss Isa
 34. McAuley, William, labourer
..........here is Vicinage Place
 36. Vacant
 38. Hyman, A., furniture manufacturer
 40. Vacant
 42. Hyman, Israel, cabinet maker

Vicinage Place
from 34 Lincoln Avenue to Vicinage Park

Victor Street
from 31 Swift Street to Shamrock Street

   1. Vance, ?, carter
   3. Brown, G., R.U.C.
   5. Smith, Mrs.
   7. Johnston, William, labourer
   9. Smith, J. P.
 11. Davidson, Samuel, labourer
 13. Orr, Alexander, labourer
 15. Shaw, John
15a. Waste paper store
15b. Vacant
 17. Moore, Thomas, labourer
 19. McKitterick, Wm. J., holder-up
 21. Wilson, Frank E., labourer
 23. Davidson, Miss F. E.
 25. Marshall, Thos., storeman
 27. McCullough, T., labourer
 29. Rice, John, labourer
 31. Norwood, ?
 33. Carson, Miss M.
 35. Sawers, Stephen, labourer
 37. McCartney, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Donaldson, Robt., yarn hanger
   4. Griffin, Mrs.
   6. Wilson, T.
   8. Maitland, Mrs. Annie
 10. Downey, Hugh, labourer
 12. Mulholland, Mrs. Ellen
 14. Tomlinson, David, labourer
 16. Coulter, Samuel, labourer
 18. Pritchard, Mrs. C.
 20. McBride, H.
 22. Johnson, M.
 24. Gordon, Mrs.
 26. McBride, Mrs. M.
 28. Lewis, William, labourer
 30. Francey, Wm., brick layer
 32. Wardlow, Robert, labourer
 34. Allen, S., labourer (Allan, S., labourer in 1918)
 36. Hunsdale, A., labourer
 38. Lynas, Mrs. Ellen
 40. Allen, Miss Mary
 42. Steenson, Joseph, labourer
 44. Leslie, Mrs. M. T.
 46. Grant, James, seaman
 48. Douglas, Mrs.
 50. Patterson, Robert, labourer
 52. Lamont, A., shop assistant
 54. Ellison, Joseph, hairdresser
 56. Gartside, Wm. E., rivetter
 58. Trueman, William, labourer
 60. Ginniff, John, labourer

Victoria Avenue
at 53 Victoria Road

   1. Martin, William
   3. Craig, R., insurance agent
   5. Jones, Thomas, fireman
   7. Nesbitt, M., fitter
   9. Boyd, J., engineer
 11. Brisbane, William, storeman
 13. Brisbane, J. W., labourer
 15. Jones, A., electrician
 17. Clarke, J.
 19. Sheridan, G., fitter
 21. Saddington, E.
 23. Niblock, J., insurance agent
 25. Maguire, Robert, fitter
 27. Robinson, A. F.
 29. Stewart, J., labourer
 31. McQuillan, Mrs. E.
 33. Moorhead, D., clerk
 35. Dunbar, Mrs.
 37. Harvey, J. R.
 39. Houston, Mrs.
 41. Smith, David, aircraft worker
 43. Smith, John, driver
 45. Occupied
 47. Rolleston, C. M., fitter
 49. Currie, Mrs.
 51. Myles, David R., store keeper
 53. Topley, Joseph, iron turner
 55. Hill, James
 57. Carville, D., labourer
 59. Abbott, Richard
 61. Brown, Thomas, civil servant
 63. Monie, Thomas, engineer
 65. Patterson, R., plater's helper
 67. Occupied
 69. French, John, civil servant
 71. Maxwell, Samuel, joiner
 73. Fudge, W. C., civil servant
 75. Edwards, Charles, fitter
 77. Bunting, Mrs. E.
 79. Clarke, William, inspector
                           __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Downing, Mrs.
   6. Simpson, David, conductor
   8. Moore, Thomas, gardener
 10. Hamilton, Robert, labourer
 12. Lyons, John, crane man
 14. Sheriff, John, joiner
 16. Kinnier, William, joiner
 18. Finlay, A., fitter
 20. Vacant
 22. Greenaway, T., brick layer
 24. Vacant
 26. Killey, Miss
 28. Robson, John R., joiner
 30. McKibben, James, plater
 32. Bennett, Hugh, labourer
 34. Newberry, James, machinist
 36. Murphy, Wm., blacksmith
 38. Williams, William, soldier
 40. Bennett, R., steel erector
 42. Ewart, R. W., driver
 44. Floyd, Mrs.
 46. Robb, Mrs. A.
 48. Bennett. Mrs. M.
 50. Gilbert, Chris., fitter
 52. Sinclair, Wm., salesman
 54. Quinn, Walter, machinist
 56. McKinty, James, operator
 58. Crozier, C., storeman
 60. Robb, F. A., radio engineer
 62. Gillespie, William, nurseryman
 64. Telford, Mrs.
 66. Kiernan, Alpin C., electrician
 68. Occupied
 70. Sparrow, C. H.
 72. Turner, Wm., electrician
 74. Hamilton, John, fireman
 76. McClelland, John, shipwright
 78. Bell, James, manager
 80. Millar, J. E., plumber
 82. Gamble, Robert, lino operator
 84. Reid, E., baker

Victoria Gardens
from 4 Charnwood Avenue to Tivoli Gardens

   1. McAteer, Jenny
   3. Boal, R., clerk
   5. Bradley, Mrs. Margaret J.
   7. Craig, W., fitter
   9. Prenter, N.
 11. Jamison, C. R. A., clerk
 13. Farrell, Miss S. K.
 15. Foley, Mrs. J.
 17. McIlveen, Mrs.
 19. Morrow, Thomas
 21. McChesney, Joseph
 23. Occupied
 25. Marshall, Robt. J., inspector
 27. Potter, Wm.
 29. Heaney, Robert, fitter
 31. Thompson, James
 33. Ewin, ?
 35. Marshall, Sadie
 37. Peers, Mrs. M. E.
 39. Palmer, F. G., fitter
..........here is Inver Avenue
 41. Armstrong, E. W., clerk
 43. Sharp, Edward, joiner
 45. Manuel, G., tailor's cutter
 47. Robinson, G., clerk
 49. Peattie, W., assistant superintendent
 51. James, W. T., evangelist
..........here is Tokio Gardens
 77. Litster, Mrs. E.
 79. Edmondson, Mrs. M.
 81. McClaine, H. William
 83. Robinson, Mrs. B.
 85. Vacant
 87. Parke, W., journalist
 89. Vacant
 91. Occupied
                             __________

   2. Forsythe, James, plumber
   4. Falls, D. P.
   6. Johnstone, Mrs. J.
   8. Smyth, Miss Alice
 10. Jackson, Mrs. Alice
 12. Patterson, James, baker
 14. Fleming, Mrs.
 16. McDonnell, J. J.
 18. Mallon, J., cutter
 20. Ellison, W. J., R.U.C.
 22. Summers, E.
 24. Faloon, H., commercial traveller
 26. Ferguson, Brian, optician
 28. Woodside, Thomas, plater
 30. Sherreitt, J., warehouseman (Sherrett, J., R.I.C. pensioner in 1918)
 32. Ward, E., salesman
 34. Stevenson, R., commercial traveller
 36. Treacy, A., R.U.C.
 38. Bowman, J., R.U.C.
 40. Nixon, Mrs. E.
42-44. Vacant ground
..........here is Inver Avenue
 46. Robinson, Mrs.
 48. Maunder, F. J., Customs Officer
 50. Jemphrey, David S., engineer
 52. Wright, J. M., sergt. R.U.C.
 54. Cohen, Mrs. T. M.
 56. Magee, Victor
 62. Reid, Margaret
 64. Hickstock, Herbert
 66. Laing, I. James, clerk
 68. Jones, E., cashier
 70. Bingham, J., grocer
 72. Bartlett, James
 74. Templeton, J.
 76. Thompson, R. F., civil servant
 78. Haddock, W. A., master mariner
 80. Madden, J. C., clerk
 82. Lockhart, Samuel
 84. Harbinson, W. G., manufacturers' agent
 86. Newell, H. F., outfitter
 88. Wimhurst, C.
 90. Taylor, John

Victoria Road
from 62 Palmerston Road to 1 Inverary Drive

   1. Preston, Edward, brick layer
   3. Graham, M., porter
   5. Boucher, ?
   7. Milliken, James
   9. Lamb, David A., cabinet maker
 11. McGuigan, Mrs.
 13. Kirkpatrick, D., painter
 15. Occupied
 17. Best, Mrs. E.
 19. Faulkener, F., fitter
 21. Johnston, R., boiler maker
 23. Paul, James, driver
 25. Greenaway, I., time keeper
 27. Hay, L. W. M., engineer
 29. Neill, A., postal official
 45. Thompson, W.
 47. Magowan, Joseph, clerk
 49. Rainey, Robert, fitter
 51. Hunter, Joseph, moulder
 53. Naylor, George A., grocer
..........here is Victoria Avenue
 55. First Aid Post
 57. McFerran, Mrs.
 59. Snodden, A., dock labourer
 61. Grimshaw, Mrs.
 63. Murphy, Samuel, fitter
 65. Gourley, D. G., rivetter
 67. Lyons, J., confectioner
 69. Scott, W. H., commission agent
 71. Rutherford, M., attendant
 73. Magill, Mrs.
 75. Ward, Miss
 77. McDade, Wm. Henry, clerk
 79. King, Mrs.
 81. Kidney, Miss
 83. Bullick, Mrs.
 85. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Holland, Wm. Henry, moulder
   4. Gill, Thomas, time keeper
   6. McFerran, Robert, joiner
   8. Wilson, Mrs. Mary
 10. Roberts, G., shop assistant
 12. Stitt, Mrs.
 14, Russell, ?
 16. Young, James, shipwright
 18. Simpson, James, joiner
 20. Occupied
 22. Ferguson, Stanley
 24. Smith, Mrs.
 26.
Vacant
 28. Gibson, M. & N., painting contractors
 30. Boyd, David, engineer
 32. Smith, T. S.
34-36. Vacant ground
 38. Parker, Joseph, shipwright
 40. Morrow, Mrs.
 42. McCrory, James
 44. Douglas, R. M., engineer

Victoria Road
(No. 2)
off Queen's Road

Victoria Square
Continuation of William Street South to 103 Victoria Street

1-5. Morrison Shelter Office
7-21. Cantrell & Cochrane Ltd., Aerated & Mineral Water Manufacturers - By Appointment to H.M. The King
27-35. Davis, Louis N., & Co., Motor Engineers
 37. Vellor, B., tattoo artist
 39. Fulton's. boot and shoe merchant
 41. Skefko Ball Bearing Co. Ltd.
41a. Robb, Victor H., Ltd. (repairing department)
 43. Irish Temperance League Cafe
 45. International Hairdressing
 47. A.R.P. Post
                             __________

   2. Mayfair Dance Studio
4-8. Barry's Amusements
 10. Carroll, J., confectioner
12-14. Belfast Empire Theatre of Varieties
..........here is Telfair Street
 18. Conlon, James, publican (Conlan, Michl., publican in 1918)
 20. Frackelton, John, & Son Ltd., Glass and Paint Merchant
22-34. Finlay, A., Ltd., soap works
 36. Pigs Marketing Board (Northern Ireland)
   "   Watson & Shaw, agents
   "   Kerr, R. J., & Co., agents
   "   McWhir, John, agent
   "   McErvel, ?, tea agent
   "   Martin, Hugh, insurance broker
   "   Tolland, James, agent
   "   Cochrane, Hugh, agent
 38. McErvel, T. & J., Ltd., seedsmen
 40. Willis Wiper Co. Ltd.
   "   Pirret, Mrs. K., typewriter
   "   Orr, S. A., B.E., civil engineer and architect
   "   Boston, James, solicitor
   "   Bradley, David, agent
   "   Neill, W. F., F.A.I.
   "   Woolwich Equitable Building Society
   "   Valentine, W., agent
   "   Bullick, W. E., & Co., engineers' agents
   "   Granleese, J., agent
   "   Harper, Thomas, agent
   "   White & Neill, agents
   "   Green, R. B., agent
   "   McKee, F. W., tea agent
   "   Rumley, James, agent

Victoria Street
Continuation of Corporation Street to Cromac Street

1-5. Anchor Line Ltd., Steamship Owners and Shipping Agents T.A.: "Belanchor, Belfast"
   "   Donaldson Atlantic Line, Steamship Owners & Shipping Agents T.A.: "Belanchor, Belfast"
7-9. Cullen, Allen, & Co. Ltd., Potato, Grain, Hay, Straw, and General Produce Merchants, Cartage and Storage Contractors T.A.: "Export."
   "   British Legion, Belfast Branch, Sec., F. C. Mateer
   "   British Legion Northern Ireland Area Headquarters - Sec/. R. Jennings
 11. Vacant
13-51. Vacant
..........here is High Street
 53. Howe, Fredk., wholesale confectioner
 55. Bradford, Walter, jeweller
 57. Baird Bros., boot merchants
 59. Vacant
 61. Beattie, Thos., & Co., Nurserymen, Seedsmen and Florists
 63. Lyttle & Co., weatherproof specialists
63a. Scottish Association Rooms
   "   Woodworkers' and Plumbers' Society
   "   Elliott, Jack, dance studio
 65. McNeill & Co., wallpaper merchants
 67. Ross's Ltd., Coal Importers
 69. Lyttle & Co., weatherproofs
 71. St. George's P.E. School
 73. Gibson, T. A., M.P.S., chemist
75-81. Vacant
..........here is Ann Street
83-85. Bell, S. D., & Co. Ltd., wholesale tea merchants
 87. Carrothers, Rea & Co. Ltd., Tea, Flour, and General merchants
89-91. Vacant
93-95. McClelland, John A., & Co., wholesale jeweller
 97. Kane & Smith, wholesale leather merchants
99-101. Steele, R., seed, manure & implement merchant
101a. Abercorn Rooms
   "   Amalgamated Society of Tailors, No. 2 Branch
   "   Stonecutters' Society, No. 1 Branch
   "   Blacksmiths' Society
103. Harrison & Robinson, publicans
..........here is Victoria Square
105. Gillespie, V., publican
107. Gallagher, J., confectioner
109-115. Vacant
117-119. Kilpatrick, J., poultry food specialist
121. Ministry of Commerce
123. Cowan, ?, tobacconist
..........here is Chichester Street
133-135. Lavery, D., publican
137. Gallagher, D., & Co., tobacconists
139. Phillips, Agnes, confectioner
141. Vacant
143. Potter, J. A., Ltd., auto engineers
145. McCullagh, J., plumber
147. Stuart, R., boot merchant
149-153. Vacant
155. Lynch, M., confectioner
157. Dunlop, H. M., Butchers' & Bakers' Outfitters
159. Downey & Co., boot and shoe manufacturers
..........here is Gloucester Street
161-163. Belfast Banking Co. Ltd. - Markets' Branch - W. A. Allen, manager
165-167. Central Hotel and Bar
169-171. Moore, W. H., provision merchant
173-175. Tyler, John & Sons Ltd., boot and shoe merchants
177. Home & Colonial Stores
179. Browne, Robert (Provisions) Limited
181. Vacant
183. Castle Dyeworks Ltd.
                              __________

   2. Vacant
4-6. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
   8. Stephens & Walkington, Shipping and Timber Brokers; Agents for Federal Steam Navigation Co. Ltd., to Australia, Donaldson Line, Hutchinson Line, Canadian National Railways, New Zealand Shipping Co., and Knutsen Line
   "   Williames, W. E., & Co., Agents for Bristol, Cardiff, and Swansea Steamers
   "   Isle of Man Steam Packet Co. Ltd.
..........here is Waring Street
10-14. Heyn, G., & Sons, Ltd., Managers Ulster Steamship Co. Ltd., "Head" Line and "Lord" Line Steamers T.A.: "Heyn, Belfast"
..........here is Ulster Street
 16. Northern Bank Ltd. (head office) - R. P. MacGregor, Manager: S. H. Simms, Chief Accountant; Hugh Murphy, Secretary
                      The Albert Memorial
..........here is Queen's Square
 18. Malcolm, D., wallpaper merchant
 20. Tughan, N. & F., solicitors (F. C. Tughan and Albert J. Walmsley)
   "   White's Ballroom
22-26. The Decorators' Supply Depot, Wholesale Wallpaper Merchants, Brushes, Varnishes, Enamels, Water Paints, etc.
28-30. Queen's Hotel - A. Campbell, Proprietor
 32. Wardens Bros. Ltd., Fireplace Specialists
..........here is Marlborough Street
       Lytle, John, & Sons Ltd., Wholesale Seed and Tea Merchants. T.A.: "Lytlesons, Belfast"
36-38. McCausland, Samuel, Ltd., Wholesale Seed Merchants T.A.: "Shamrock, Belfast"
40-44. McMullan, Thomas, & Co. Ltd., Wholesale Druggists & Chemists, Drysalters, Cheese Importers, Oil & Colour Merchants; Stores. Queen's Road; res., Sir Thomas McMullan, Stoneleigh, Princetown Road, Bangor; F. D. McMullan, "Coil Mara," Cultra; F. R. Moore, "Carnmore," Old Cavehill Road; T. V. W. McMullan, Bay House, Ballyholme; F. A. McMullan, Coil Mara, Cultra. T.A.: "Emerald, Belfast"
..........here is Ann Street
 46. Provincial Bank of Ireland Ltd. - W. F. S. Harkness, Manager
 48. McClinton & Co. Ltd., wholesale seed merchants. T.A.: "Clinton, Belfast"
 50. Mayrs, Robert, & Co. Ltd., Manufacturers' Agents T.A.: "Venus, Belfast" Agencies - MacLean's Peroxide Tooth Paste, etc.; Horlick's Ltd.; Velouty; Phospherine; Doan's Pills; Rose & Co.; Veno Drug Co.; Kiwi Polish Co.; County Perfumery Co.
 52. Mitchell Bros. & Co., wholesale tea and sugar merchants
 54. Pratt & Montgomery Ltd., Wholesale Tea Merchants
 56. McKinney, Wm., Ltd., sugar brokers
 60. Northern Publishing Office (Belfast) Ltd., Booksellers, Manufacturing Scholastic Stationers, Paper Merchants, Printers, Wholesale Fancy Goods, Paper Rulers, Envelope Makers, etc.
 62. Shaw & McMullan, wholesale tea and sugar merchants
 64. Browne, G. H., & Co., paper merchants
 66. Amalgamated Transport and General Workers' Union
 68. Rogers, John, Ltd., Felt Manufacturers, Wire Workers and Wire Weavers
70-78. Marshall, Wm., & Co. Ltd., Provender Millers and General Cattle Foods
..........here is Townhall Street
 80. Petty Sessions Court, Resident Magistrates - J. H. Campbell, K.C., R.M., and W. F. McCoy, K.C., R.M.; clerk of Petty Sessions, S. M. A. Lowry; assistant clerk, G. Courtney
   "   Summons and Custody Courts
   "   Briggs, Wm. J., caretaker
..........here is Chichester Street
 82. McCann, A., publican
 84. Convery, Teresa
 88. Rogan Bros., boot merchants
 92. Milliken, J. J., & Son, plumbers and electrical contractors
 94. Ritchie, A. S., & Co., seed, manure, and agricultural implement merchants
 96. Tughan, Samuel, house furnisher
98-100. Ulster Engineering Equipment Co.
104. Edmunds, Walker & Co. Ltd., Ball and Roller Bearing Specialists T.A.: "Edwalaco"
108. Ministry of Home Affairs - Evacuation Payments
110. Northern Bank Ltd. - W. S. Sides, Manager

Victoria Street Great
Continuation of Fisherwick Place to Shaftesbury Square

       The Royal Hippodrome - H. Buckley, manager
       The Grand Opera House, Warden Ltd., proprietors; sec., Miss A. Bolton; acting manager, M. Maxwell
..........here is Glengall Street
       Great Northern Railway (Ireland) - Terminus - George B. Howden, general manager; F. C. Wallace, secretary; J. Lockhart, traffic manager; W. A. F. Graham, deputy traffic manager; C. H. Slater, civil engineer
 17. Lowry, Richard, & Co. Ltd., overall manufacturers
17a. Brown, H. W., & Co., blouse manufacturers
   "   McBride, W. R., linen manufacturer
 19. Davys Amusements
   "   McDowell, W. J., & Co., underclothing manufacturers
19a-25. The Stanley Motor Works (1932), Ltd., Automobile Engineers
 27. War Damage Commission
   "   Hunter, W. & A., Ltd., manufacturers
 29. Forte, Vincent, confectioner
31-33. Ferodo Ltd., brake linings
 35. Irwin's Pharmacy Ltd.
 37. Doherty, James & Co., radio dealers (retail)
 39. Gardiner's Ltd., confectioners
 41. Spence, Bryson, & Co. Ltd., Linen and Handkerchief Manufacturers
 43. Londontown, J. Watson, draper
 45. Johnston, Samuel, prams
..........here is Hope Street
 47. Donaldson & Lyttle Ltd., showrooms
47a. White, Miss J. H., bakery
49-51. Donaldson & Lyttle Ltd., House Furnishers
 53. McLeod, Alex., confectioner
 55. Berry, Mrs., draper
 57. Bradley, J., surgical instruments
 59. Johnston & Co., hardware and china merchants
   "   McDowell, Robt. G., estate agent
..........here is Windsor Street
 61. Royal Ulster Rifles Association and Club (The)
 63. Frew, H. A. G., dentist
 65. Coulter, Henry, & Son, tea merchants
 67. Hogg, A. R., photographer
   "   Jack's Furnishing Stores
 69. Vacant
 71. Hynds & Co., fireplace merchants
 73. Henry, J., agent
73-75. Willis & Co., House Furnishers
   "   Mission Hall
 75. Bell, J., dentist
 77. Knight's, cycle agents, etc.
79-81. Vacant
 83. Great Victoria Street Post Office
 85. Rankin, J. A., & Son, house furnishers
..........here is Wellwood Street
 87. Bell's Market, grocers
89-91. Spence, Alexander, auctioneer
 93. James, W., L.D.S., surgeon dentist
 95. Hall, T., hairdresser
 97. Kenny, Mrs., servants' registry
 99. Latimer, Mrs. Lilly
101. Vacant
103. Royal Albion Hotel
105. Seymour, Mrs., Electrolysis
107. Parker, R. J.
109. Tinsley, W., plumber
111. Parker, R. J., estate agent
113. Independent Orange Hall
115. Chapman, W. J., dentist
117. Standard Hotel
119. Kerr, T. J., M.D.
121. Bradbury Hotel
123. McAfee, E., dentist
125. Fee, W. H., M.B.
127. Seymour, A. C., M.B., B.Ch.
..........here is Albion Street
        Great Victoria Street Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. T. A. B. Smyth, B.A.
                              __________

2-4. Burrows, J. & W. F., tailors and outfitters
   6. Young, J. C., chemist
   8. McCartney, Geo., & Co., Electrical Contractors and Radio Engineers
 10. Imperial Confectionery Co.
 12. Vacant
 14. Cooke, Miss A., fruiterer
 16. Milk Bar
 18. Turner's Fruit Markets Ltd.
20-24. Porter, Leslie, Ltd., Automobile Engineers T.A.: "Petrol"
26-28. Gardiner's Ltd., confectioners
 30. Vacant
 32. Cahoon, W. C., & Co., jewellers and opticians
32a-34. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 36. Lido Cafe
38-40. Robinson, Wm., publican
 42. Rogan, J. M., hotel
 44. Rogan, J. M., confectioner
 46. McGreeney, P., wine & spirit merchant
..........here is Amelia Street
 48. Adelphi Hotel
 50. McGeeney, P., wine & spirit merchant
 52. Vacant
 54. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
   "   Victoria Manufacturing Co., overall manufacturers
56-58. Berry, W., tobacconists
 60. Ellison Bros. (Belfast), Ltd., frock manufacturers
   "   Aiken, John, & Son, Ltd., printers
 62. Ulster Motor Works, Automobile Engineers and Agents. T.A.; "Motors, Belfast"
62a. Pipe Hospital
 64. Riddell, A., & Son, Ltd., reed, heddle, and twine manufacturers
   "   McInnes & Walton, Ltd., wholesale photographic finishers
   "   (1) Vacant
   "   (2) Danker, Miss Rae, ladies' hairdresser
   "   (3) Vacant
   "   (4) Batten & Besant, typewriter agents
   "   (5) Henry, H. F., agent
   "   (6-10) Orr, T., Tor Manufacturing Co.
   "   (11) Gardiner, N., stationers' supplies
   "   (12) General Supply Stationers
   "   (14) Vacant
   "   (15) Ali, M., watch repairer
   "   (16) Vacant
   "   (17) Russell, T., agent
   "   (18) Household Supply Co., credit drapery
   "   (19) Callaghan, John, insurance agent
   "   (20) Boyd, Ralph, tutor
   "   (21) Vacant
   "   (22) Doherty, J., agent
   "   (23) Knight, ?, insurance agent
   "   (24) Vacant
   "   (26) Stuart, A. S., & Co., agents
   "   (27-29) Vacant
   "   (31) Stewart, W. J., agent
   "   (32) Vacant
   "   (33) Batten & Besant (workshop)
   "   (34-41) Vacant
64a. Murray, R., lingerie
64b. Ritz Valet Service
       Great Victoria Street Baptist Church - Pastor, Rev. D. Henderson
..........here is Hope Street
68-72. Cleland, J., & Son, Ltd., Printers, Paper Merchants, Manufacturing Stationers, Lithographers, Bookbinders, and Boxmakers
74-76. Weir, W. G., & Co., fancy boxmakers
 78. Vacant
   "   Mack, Hugh, & Co., shirt manufacturers
 80. Vincent, J., & Sons, Pianoforte Warehouse
   "   Trinity College of Music, London - Belfast office
 82. Station Hotel
 84. McManus, Miss M.
 86. The Talbot Commercial Art Studio - J. Allen
 88. Campbell, A. G., Artificial Limb Manufacturer, Incorporating P.K. Arm, Ltd.
   "   McCready, S., costume manufacturer
 90. Cleeland, T. H., Registrar of Marriages
   "   Martin, J. L., deputy registrar
 92. Shelbourne Hotel
 94. Wallace, W., tailor
..........here is Downshire Place
 96. Vacant
 98. Walker, Mrs. E., dealer
100. A.R.P. Post
102. James, Margaret
104. Desmond Bros.
104. MacQuigg, J. C., tailor
106. Bridgett, William, & Sons, Artistic Banner Painters and Regalia Manufacturers
108-110. Grattan & Co. Ltd., Aerated Water Manufacturers
..........here is Ventry Street
112. The Belfast Pure Ice and Cold Storage Co. Ltd.
116. The Belfast Ophthalmic Hospital - Hon. sec., J. R. Carr; matron, Miss E. Elliott
120. Graham & Curry, Surgical Instrument Makers and Chemists
   "   Curry, Mrs., corsetiere
   "   Joint Nursing and Midwives' Counsel, Northern Ireland - Registration Office
122. Ulster Arts Club - Sec., W. J. Douglas
124. Meharg, T. R., dentist
126. Caldwell, S., J.P., D.D.S., dentist
128. Albion Private Hotel
130. Hamilton, G., M.D., surgeon
132. Vacant
134. Kane, J. W., L.D.S., dental surgeon
136. Cochrane, E. V., cycle manufacturer
..........here is Shaftesbury Arcade
138. Barrett, J., confectioner
140. Hutchinson, Miss E., ladies' and children's outfitter
142. Stark, W. T., watch maker and jeweller
144. Olver, F., hairdresser
146. McCune, W. S., F.S.M.C., ophthalmic optician
148. The New Library
150. Vacant
152. McMullan, Miss, gowns

Victoria Street Little
off Hope Street

1-5. Side doors
   7. Robinson, Thomas, carter
   9. Coleman, T. A., cutter
 11. Graham, Mrs. Annie
 13. Hull, Frederick, labourer
 15. King, Mrs.
 17. Clooney, John, labourer
 19. Pelan, Joseph, painter
 21. Johnston, John, clerk
 23. Robinson, R., labourer
 25. Rubary, J., soldier
 27. Anderson, H., painter
 29. McCaherty, James, & Co. Ltd., Manufacturers
   "   Ulster Paper Merchants Ltd.
..........here is Downshire Place
 35. Apsley, Charles, boiler
 37. Irvine, Mrs. Mary
37a. Garage
 39. McIvor, Elizabeth
 41. Bennett, W., painter
                             __________

   2. Stewart, Robert, waiter
   4. Robinson, William, porter
   6. Montgomery, Jos., blacksmith
   8. Phelan, P., Belfast Union
 10. Roleston, William, clerk
 12. Collins, Edward
 14. Lindsay, Wm. B., clerk
 16. Finlay, Wallace
..........here is Bruce Street
 18. Palmer, Mrs.
26-28. Thompson, John (Belfast), Ltd., Factory
30-34. Smyth, D., carpenter
 36. Boyle, John, clerk
 38. Lyttle, R., clerk
 40. Hammond, Mrs.
 42. Moore, William, french polisher
..........here is Harmony Street

Violet Street
from 34 Springfield Road to Cavendish Street

 1a. Belmont Photo Works
   3. McGuckin, James, tram conductor
   5. Hannon, Patrick, bread server
   7. Wylie, John, shunter
   9. Kane, Andrew, clerk
 11. Trainor, Mary Ellen (Treanor, Fras., tram conductor in 1918)
 13. McCormick, P., van man
 15. Magee, James, labourer
 17. Heenan, J., tram conductor
 19. Glover, Hanna
 21. Teer, Mrs. Jane
 23. Barry, P. J., engineer (Berry, P., engineer in 1918)
 25. Morrison, Edward, draper (Morris, Edwd., draper in 1918)
 27. Connolly, J., labourer (O'Connolly, John, labourer in 1918)
 29. Finn, Miss Mary
 31. Patterson, B. F., sheet metal worker
                             __________

   4. Curran, Daniel, clerk
   6. Rogers, Mrs. Jane A.
   8. Morrison, Alphonse, baker
 10. Sadlier, Richard, clerk
   "   Flanagan, James
 12. Lavery, Arthur, seaman
 14. Watters, Elizabeth, grocer

Virginia Street
from 77 Donegall Pass to Vernon Street

   1. Reid, William, plumber
   3. Stewart, Mrs. Jane
   5. Copley, Mrs. Annie
..........here is Elm Street
   7. Brennan, Mrs. Ellen
   9. Raymond, H., tailor
 11. Phillips, William
 13. Russell, Steven, engine driver
 15. Orchin, Charles, bread server
 17. Anderson, Thomas
 19. Armstrong, W. D., miller
 21. Bell, Henry S., shop assistant
 23. Lennon, Miss Essie (Lemon, Mrs. in 1918)
 25. Long, Robert J., brass turner
 27. Brennan, Mrs. M.
 29. Reid, John, civil servant
 31. Burton, William
 33. Buchanan, Thomas, labourer
 35. Noble, Mrs. Annie
 37. Turkington, James, driver
 39. Baker, Thomas, tram conductor
 41. Hamilton, Alex., fitter
 43. Adamson, J., Grocer
                              __________

   2. Darragh, R., fitter
   4. Adams, J., insurance agent
..........here is Elm Street
   6. Watters, Edward, civil servant
   8. Quigley, J. J., R.U.C.
 10. Mooney, James
 12. Brennan, Ernest
 14. McCann, Alex.
 16. McCormick, Samuel, bread server
 18. Mitchell, Mrs. J.
 20. Megarry, Miss
 22. Sparrow, Gerald
 24. Hughes, Mrs. E.
 26. Reddick, H., driller
 28. McCoy, Mrs.
 30. Martin, William, machinist
 32. McCracken, Wm., Corporation official
 34. Dunn, Robert J., clerk
 36. McAloney, James, engine driver
 38. Bolton, Victor, joiner
 40. Thompson, Mrs. Jane
 42. White, John, storeman
 44. Small, Mrs.
 46. Radcliffe, James, packer

Vistula Street
from 11 McCandliss Street to Godfrey Street

   5. McElrea, Miss Mary
   7. Vogan, Miss Letitia
   9. Leggett, George, labourer
 11. St. Mary's Mews
 13. Warwick, R., brush maker
 15. McFarlane, Hugh, labourer
 17. Dubois, Robert, labourer
 19. Hopkins, Thos., steel erector
 21. Moore, George, iron dresser
 23. Boyd, William
 25. Osborne, Mrs. Elizabeth
 27. McKeown, Thomas, carter
 29. Elwood, Arthur, cloth finisher
 31. McCormick, Thomas, driller
 33. Podgen, Albert, soldier
 35. Mission Hall
37-39. Neill, Mrs. Sarah, grocer
                              __________

   2. Taylor, Joseph, machinist
   4. Sanlon, William, labourer
   6. Briggs, Joseph, labourer
   8. Colgan, Robert, labourer
 10. Taylor, Joseph, carter
 12. Farr, Mrs. Mary
 14. Campbell, R. J., tobacco worker
 16. Jones, Robert, labourer
 18. Cunningham, Alfred, labourer
 20. McDowell, William, oiler
 22. Magee, Richard, labourer
 24. Orr, Joseph, labourer
 26. Weir, Thomas H., packer
 28. Walker, William, labourer
 30. Nelson, Thomas, labourer
 32. Smyth, George, baker
 34. Hines, Mrs. Margaret
 36. McCarroll, Alex., labourer
 38. Scott, Robert, labourer
 40. Hill, George, labourer
 42. Campbell, Robert, finisher
 44. Johnston, Thomas, labourer
 46. Moody, John, labourer
 48. Magowan, Mrs. Jane (McGowan, John, yarn dresser in 1918)

Voltaire Gardens
from 144 Whitewell Road to Vandyck Gardens

   1. Baine, Robert, fitter
   3. Young, James, shipwright
   5. McCloy, James, inspector
   7. Elliott, Hugh
   9. Elliott, James, clerk
 11. Patton, William, iron turner
 13. Scott, Charles, iron moulder
 15. Sweeney, James, cook
 17. Neill, John
 19. Larcombe, George W., labourer
 21. Mitchell, Joseph
 23. Terry, William H., tram conductor
 25. McCrea, Miss Agnes
 27. Cummings, William, carter
 29. Bunting, James E., boiler maker
 31. Larmour, James, postman
 33. Groves, James, electrician
 35. Cowan, Samuel, R.A.F.
 37. Vacant
 39. Hull, Henry, motor driver
 41. Gates, John James
 43. Moore, Andrew, fitter
 45. Thompson, Charles
                              __________

..........here is Serpentine Gardens
   2. McFall, James, tailor
   4. Fennen, William, clerk
   6. Riley, William, labourer
   8. Liggett, John
 10. Boyles, William, labourer
 12. Woods, Charles, driller
 14. Murphy, William, labourer
 16. Gilbert, David
 18. Valentine, Henry, fitter
 20. Crawford, John
 22. Murray, Mrs. S.
 24. Guinn, Robert A., plater
 26. Boal, James
 28. Kennedy, Robert, salesman
 30. Ross, William
 32. Aiken, William, chauffeur
 34. Simms, Samuel
 36. Long, Gerald, taxi driver
 38. Searle, Henry, fitter
 40. Forsythe, R. S.
 42. McKnight, Alexander
 44. Knowles, Samuel J., labourer

Vulcan Street
from 18 Mountpottinger Road to Seaforde Street

1-3. Vacant
   5. McBride, Joseph, labourer
   7. Bradley, Frank, labourer
   9. McCartan, Annie
 11. McAuley, F., labourer
 13. Copeland, E., labourer
 15. McCarthy, Mrs. Elizabeth
 17. Murray, John, labourer
 19. Carson, William
 21. Dromgoole, Charles, mechanic
 23. Robinson, Mrs. Susan
 25. Holmes, Richard, roofer
 27. Crane, Edward, dealer
 29. McConville, O., pipe coverer
 31. Molloy, Mrs. M.
 33. Dines, Samuel, labourer
 35. Toner, Francis
 37. Flanigan, Mrs. Margaret
 39. Cupples, Hugh, docker
 41. Dempsey, Maggie
 43. O'Brien, Alexander, dealer
 45. Allen, Robert, labourer
 47. Sloan, Patrick
 49. Magee, Patrick, labourer
 51. Stratton, Harry, labourer
 53. McCavera, Thomas, labourer
 55. Farrelly, Mrs.
 57. Fagan, Mrs. Isabella
 59. Smith, Hugh
 61. McManus, James
 63. Murphy, Joseph, labourer
 65. Brady, Mrs. Maggie
 67. Campbell, Hugh, labourer
 69. Burns, John, tailor
 71. Curran, Miss Maggie
 73. O'Donnell, M. J., labourer
 75. Anderson, A.
 77. McCusker, Patrick, labourer
 79. Wisdom, Mrs. Mary
                             __________

..........here is Saul Street
   2. Hughes, Miss Mary, grocer
   4. Kane, Patrick, painter
   6. McIlvenny, James, carter
   8. Griffen, James, labourer
 10. Campbell, James
 12. Dunlop, Mrs. Mary
 14. McMenemey, Mrs.
 16. O'Neill, Harry, carter
 18. McArevey, Mrs. Susan
 20. Kane, Thomas
 22. Rainey, James, driver
 24. Magee, Mrs. Ellen
 26. Power, James, painter
 28. Quinn, Miss Mary
 30. Coogan, Edward, slater
 32. Flynn, John, labourer