LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate every penny counts

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 

1943 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1943 Index

A to Anglesea St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road

D Part 2    E     F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

W

Walbeck Street
at 19 Dawson Street

   1. Small, Thomas, french polisher
   3. Quigley, Margaret
   5. Barkley, Patrick, carter
   7. Gray, Mrs.
   9. Meighan, Thomas, labourer
 11. Fitzgerald, Mrs. M.
 13. Dennis, Rose
 15. McVeigh, P., clerk
 17. Robertson, Mrs.
 19. Toole, Miss Mary
 21. Lyons, J., sheet metal worker
 23. McNeill, Charles, seaman
 25. Traynor, J., labourer
 27. Hanna, Annie
 29. McCormick, Mrs.
                              __________

   6. Gibson, James, labourer
   8. Flanagan, John, butcher
 10. McFarland, J., labourer
 12. Dunlop, Mrs. Mary
 14. Crawford, John, labourer
 16. Nann, Thomas
 18. McVicker, J., hairdresser
 20. Kane, Thomas
 22. Campbell, J., labourer
 24.
Magee, Mrs. Ellen
 26. Remington, W., tram driver
 28. O'Neill, Alex., labourer
 30. Coogan, Edward, plater

Walker's Lane
at 61 Frederick Street

       Belfast Corporation Yard

Wall Street
from 58 Upper Library Street to Denmark Street

   1. Gallagher, Joseph, publican
   3. Robinson, Daniel, dealer
   5. McKeever, Mrs.
   7. Liggett, Thomas, soldier
   9. Torbett, Annie
 11. Morrow, Mrs.
 13. Morgan, John
 15. Madden, Henry
 17. Magill, Mrs. Rachel
 19. Hagan, Henry, sailor
21-37. Vacant
..........here is Stanhope Street
45-49. Vacant
 51. Monaghan, ?
 53. Goodwin, John, carter
 55. Kirk, George, labourer
 57. Coleman, ?
 59. Vacant
 61. Allen, William, brass moulder
       Vacant ground
..........here is Antrim Street
 63. Graham, ?
 65. McKeown, Edward, wireman
 67. Ellen, Mrs. Fannie
 69. Martin, Miss
 71. McDowell, R.
 73. McKinney, Mrs. Martha
 75. Occupied
 77. Willis, R., soldier
 79. McDermott, J., fitter
 81. Jones, Charles, labourer
 83. McIlhatton, Patrick
 85. Darragh, A., painter
87-89. Vacant
..........here is Hanover Street
                              __________

       Vacant ground
   2. Anderson, R., steel erector
   4. McKinney, George
   6. Tosh, F., labourer
   8. Turk, J.
..........here is Sidney Street
 22. McLean, Edward
 24. Nicholls, J., labourer
 26. McCleery, ? (Cleary, J., grocer)
..........here is Alton Street
 28. Monaghan, John
 30. Connor, Mrs. Cecelia
 32. Creen, James, labourer
 34. Loughran, P., labourer
 36. Murphy, Mrs. B.
..........here is Upton Street
 38. Vincent, Mrs. M.
 40. Devine, James, labourer
 42. Marley, Ed.
 44. Burns, Richard, labourer
..........here is California Street
 46. Watters, R., labourer
 48. McCurry, Mrs.
 50. McCullough, John
52-54. Vacant
..........here is Arnon Street
 56. Vacant
 58. Malone, John, labourer
 60. McAlea, Miss Annie
 62. Rossbottom, John
 64. Robinson, Henry A., labourer
..........here is Stanhope Street
       Side door
..........here is Hartley Street
..........here is Broadbent Street
..........here is Cavour Street
 66. Side door
.........here is Dagmar Street
 68. Cowans, William, labourer
 70. White, Wilson H., postman
 72. Cathcart, George
 74. Trainor, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Hanover Street
       Side door

Wallace's Row
at 38 Ravenhill Road

   2. Vacant
   4. carter, J., soldier
   6. Milligan, E., wood worker
   8. McMullan, Albert, labourer
 10. Campbell, T., labourer
 12. Flynn, Samuel, boiler maker
 14. McCarthy, Mrs.
 16. Dempster, Mrs.
 18. Smith, ?
 20.
Leabody, A., labourer
 22. Price, William, labourer
 24. McCracken, Samuel, labourer
 26. Moore, James, labourer
 28. Dixon, R., labourer
 30. Dixon, W., labourer

Wallasey Park
from 659 Oldpark Road to Ballysillan Road

   1. Methodist Church Hall
   3. Bankhead, Miss M.
   5. Armstrong, Thomas, joiner
   7. Magill, James, fitter
   9. Houston, Wm., plater's helper
 11. Leeburn, Wm. J., organiser
 13. Sunerton, Robert, fitter
 15. L:ynch, M., R.U.C.
 17. Shanks, Fred., R.U.C.
 19. Crossan, B., foreman
 21. McLean, Peter
 23. Hawthorne, Wm., engineer
 25. Taylor, F., shop assistant
 27. Middleton, S. G., motorman
 29. Carlisle, L., welder
 31. Shanks, James, joiner
 33. Thompson, Mrs.
 35. Brackenridge, Mrs. M.
 37. Creighton, Samuel
 39. Hetherington, D. H., clerk
 41. Johnston, William D., labourer
43-69. Vacant ground
..........here is Prestwick Drive
 71. Bagley, Ronald, store keeper
 73. Henderson, J. W., clerk
 75. Oliver, W. H., clerk
 77. Laverty, J.
 79. Coburn, M.
 81. Jenkins, ?
 83. Marks, Mrs. E.
 85. Robinson, J., labourer
 87. McMillen, T., shop assistant
 89. Todd, William, plumber
 91. Patton, R., engineer
 93. Mills, Thomas, plater's helper
 95. Potts, John, painter
 97. Dornan, James, foreman
 99. Moore, John, iron moulder
101. Smith, W., baker
103. McGeagh, Wm. C., Corporation official
105. Wolstencroft, G., salesman
107. Hillian, Mary Greer
109. Gavin, F. C., soldier
111. Peacock, Mrs. Scott
113. Patton, W.
115. Connor, H.
                               __________

   2. McMaster, John, bread server
   4. McMichael, Wm., salesman
   6. Connelly, Mrs. S.
   8. Lyttle, Thomas, accountant
 10. Dornan, Samuel, iron turner
..........here is Hoylake Park
 12. Rollo, John, clerk
 14. Porter, Andrew, solicitor's clerk
 16. Geddis, James, iron moulder
 18. Morton, F., fitter
..........here is Formby Park
 20. Field, Miss Grace
 22. Jackson, W., conductor
 24. Lowry, H. E., Harbour Police
       Vacant ground
 54. Shellard, L. J., engineer
 56. Caldwell, W. E., fitter
 58. Buick, A. C., warehouseman
 60. Forbes, John
 62. McBride, D., warehouseman
 64. McMahon, Fred. A., traveller
 66. Dunlop, Thomas B.
 68. Aicken, V. A., plumber
 70. Laughlin, William, accountant
 72. Dougan, Ed.
 74. Murdock, George
 76. Flack, T., labourer

Walmer Street
from 2 Blackwood Street to
57Sunnyside Street

   1. Lovell, George, confectioner
   3. McDowell, David
   5. Chippendale, Mrs.
   7. McCartney, Mrs.
   9. Boyd, Thomas J., checker
 11. Walsh, Mrs.
 13. McDowell, Mrs. Sarah A.
 15. Jordan, William, waiter
 17. Just, Thomas R., cabinet maker
 19. Kirkpatrick, J., fitter
 21. Doyle, S. J., motorman
 23. Jones, Mrs.
 25. Hawthorne, A. C., joiner
 27. Thompson, James, mechanic
 29. Fisher, Mrs.
 31. Reid, Richard, labourer
 33. Beech, Mary Elizabeth
 35. Mills, J., tailor
 37. Reid, William John
 39. Martin, Mrs.
 41. Smyth, Mrs. M.
 43. Fowler, A., labourer
 45. Mallen, William
 47. Orr, James, labourer
 49. Fowler, William
 51. Kennedy, Mrs. Sarah
 53. Toman, E.
 55. Cochrane, R., driver
 57. Stockman, Patrick, labourer
 59. Campbell, Ralph, boiler maker
 61. Floyd, G., tractor driver
 63. Gardiner, William, baker
 65. Gardner, Mrs. A.
 67. Alexander, Mrs. Mary
 69. McErlean, Mrs. Agnes
 71. Kavanagh, Mrs. Bridget
 73. Murdock, A. J., motorman
 75. Russell, Mrs. Sara
 77. Watters, J. V., labourer
 79. Byrne, Mrs. Margaret
 81. Porter, Samuel
 83. Donnan, William J., painter
..........here is Haywood Avenue
 85. Murphy, Miss
 87. Woods, Miss
 89. Patterson, Mrs. Sara
 91. Jordan, A., driver
 93. Corr, Mrs.
 95. McFarland, Robert, motor driver
 97. Ross, David M., baker
 99. Kinney, Miss M.
101. McCrystal, John, labourer (Crystal, John, labourer at 97 in 1918)
103. Dibb, E., shoe maker
105. Osborne, William, R.A.F.
107. Doherty, Jas., aircraft worker
109. Patterson, Samuel, labourer
111. Dougherty, D., coachman
113. Brannigan, Patrick, labourer
115. Smyth, James
117. McAllister, Charles, coal merchant
119. Jordan, Mrs.
121. Scott, R., labourer
123. Stewart, J. T., butcher
125. Speight, J., labourer
127. Keenan, Daniel, brick layer
129. Liggett, N., stableman
131. Archer, Thos. M., accountant
133. Patterson, W., boiler maker
135. Burns, Robert, clerk
137. Duffin, M.
                              __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Kane, Mrs.
   6. McAuley, P.
   8. Murray, Thomas, checker
 10. Maynes, Mrs.
 12. Hewitt, George
 14. Brown, Mrs. Selena
 16. Harrison, H.
 18. Edmondson, J., pattern maker
 20. White, M., labourer
 22. White, Miss Agnes
 24. Snodden, Samuel, checker
 26. Jelly, R., driver
 28. Devlin, David, fireman
 30. McAdam, H., labourer
 32. Millar, David, labourer
 34. Dobbin, William, labourer
 36. Shields, James, labourer
 38. McGuiggan, A., van driver
 40. Bleakley, David P., labourer
 42. Patterson, J., shop assistant
 44. Maguire, Patrick
 46. Singleton, Mrs. A.
 48. Hanna, James, labourer
 50. Bailey, James, labourer
 52. McAdam, J., moulder
 54. McDermott, Mrs.
 56. McCarron, Patrick, postman
 58. Morgan, H.
 60. Hanna, Miss
 62. Belshaw, John
 64. Fitzpatrick, Mary
 66. Shilliday, Mrs. A.
 68. Boyle, Mrs. Jane
 70. Bruce, Sydney, motor driver
 72. McIlreavy, Samuel
 74. McQuade, Miss R., shop assistant
 76. Archer, Mrs.
 78. Liggett, N.
 80. McPeak, Margaret
..........here is Haywood Avenue
 84. Gardiner, D., labourer
 86. McCarter, John
88-90. Dibb, B., mattress maker
 92. Noble, J. T., R.N.
 94. Adams, S., chauffeur
 96. Scullion, Thos. F., insurance agent
 98. Elms, P., conductor
100. Curry, Mrs. K.
102. Harvey, Thomas, packer
104. Shimmons, E., window cleaner
106. Brennan, John, joiner
108. Groves, William, joiner
110. Russell, Hugh, baker
112. Wilkinson, Miss
114. Taylor, Thomas, labourer
116. Burns, William, engineer
118. Bradshaw, Mrs. Margaret
120. Burns, Mrs.
122. Russell, W. E., labourer
124. Malone, Mrs. N.
126. Barrett, Mrs. S.
128. McHugh,
Mrs.
130. Duffin, T., boot maker

Walnut Place
from 8 Walnut Street
to Coyle's Place

   1. Side door
   3. Mackintosh, Mrs. Margaret
   5. Hatch, George, labourer
   7. McIlwrath, Samuel, labourer
   9. Smyth, Wm. J., blacksmith
 11. Wilson, Henry, labourer
 13. Vanderkiste, Robert H., caterer
15-17. Morris, A., publican
                              __________

   2. Brown, William, labourer
   4. Barkley, William J., fitter
   6. McPartland, Fredk., driver
   8. Armstrong, Mrs.
 10. Watson, J., foreman
 12. Jackson, Miss Margaret
 14. McKinney, James, labourer
 16. May, John, soldier
 18. Murray, James, fitter
 20. McCloskey, J., labourer
 22. Nesbitt,
Mrs. Elizabeth

Walnut Street
at 107 Donegall Pass

   1. Cunningham, William J.
   3. Gould, Wm., warehouseman
   5. Ogle, Henry, labourer
   7. Curliss, James, plumber
   9. Osborne, Alfred, painter
 11. Marshall, Mrs. Jane
 13. Underwood, Samuel, labourer
 15. Walls, James, painter
 17. Thompson, J., soldier
 19. Stitt, Robert
 21. Doak, Mrs. M.
 23. Elliott, A., sheeter
 25. Hill, William, linen lapper
 27. Flanagan, Miss Margaret
 29. Ballantine, R., welder
 31. Morrison, John, driver
 33. Smyth, Walter, joiner
 35. Sharp, Philip, labourer
                              __________

   2. Clark, W. J.
   4. Murray, P., clerk
   6. Rainey, Mrs. Mary E.
   8. Gilmore, W., joiner
..........here is Walnut Place
 10. Holmes, W. J., grocer
 12. Clendinning, Charles, fitter
 14. Robin, James, baker
 16. Brown, Thomas, fitter
 18. Doherty, D., traveller
 20. Bell, Alfred, painter
 22. Hamill, T., waiter
 24. Newell, William J., iron moulder
 26. Williamson, Morris, shop assistant
 28. King, Ernest, fitter
 30. Cochrane, Mrs. Mary
 32.
Vacant

Walton Place
at 95 Ewart's Row

       Pollock, Ann Jane (side door)

Walton Street
at 283 Crumlin Road

13-19. Vacant ground
 21. Mitchell, ?
 23. Naylor, Charles
25-27. Patterson, T., grocer
 29. Matier, Mrs. Margaret
 31. Allen, Mrs. Annie
 33. Moles, T., yarn bundler
 35. McDowell, John, labourer
 37. Stewart, William, labourer
 39. Farid, Bakhisk, draper
 41. Dinsmore, James, labourer
 43. Devlin, Edward, labourer
 45. Nelson, Mrs. S.
 47. Doherty, Mrs. Agnes
 49. Nicholl, Samuel, labourer
 51. Thompson, Mrs.
 53. Madden, Thomas, labourer
 55. McClintock, George
 57. Eirons, J., labourer
 59. Smyth, Edward
 61. McCullough, H., R.A.F.
 63. Lewis, William, dealer
 65. Dinsmore, John, labourer
 67. Anns, W. J., labourer
 69. Savage, Harold
 71. Matier, David, labourer
 73. Kergin, John
 75. Glass, J., labourer
 77. Thompson, Mrs.
 79. Barr, James, labourer
 81. Diamond, A., publican
                              __________

2-30. Vacant ground
..........here is Ewart's Place
 32. Hall, John, machinist
 34. Hill, Mrs. Mary J.
 36. Campbell, Daniel, labourer
 38. Cotter, Mrs. Mary
 40. McCrum, Mrs. Sarah
 42. Johnston, Mrs. M.
 44. Montgomery, E., labourer
 46. McCallum, John, labourer
 48. Rea, William, soldier
 50. Dinsmore, John, labourer
 52. McDowell, Robert, labourer
 54. Montgomery, William
 56. McDowell, Thomas, soldier
 58. Clark, William, N.F.S.
 60. Savage, Miss E.
 62. Pilson, James, butcher
 64. Cooke, Mrs. Eleanor
 66. McBride, Mrs. C.
 68. Dawson, John, soldier
 70. Thompson, Alex., window cleaner
 72. McKay, S., clearing master
 74. Patton, Hugh, labourer
 76. McConnell, William, labourer
 78. Larmour, Edward, moulder
 80. Justin, R., soldier
 82. Telford, John, soldier
 84. Robinson, Henry
 86. Campbell, Thomas
 88. McConnell, Samuel, soldier
 90. Dalton, William, soldier
92-94. Bell, C., grocer

Wandsworth Crescent
from 37 Campbell Park Avenue to Wandsworth Parade

   5. Graham, C. C.
   7. Cunningham, William, artist
                              __________

   4. Eames, R. C.
   6. Logan, James
   8. Ferguson, T., clerk
 10. Martin, J.
 12. Ingram, C. V., civil servant
 14. McClure, Charles, joiner
 16. Williamson, J. C., Corporation official
 18. Meneely, J.
 20. Stirling, Mrs.
 22. Mackenzie, Duncan Stuart
 24. Doey, Mrs.
 26. Hawthorne, W.
 28. Bridges, G. F.
 30. Thompson, James
 32. Morrow, R. E.
 34. Cochran, H.
 36. Meneely, J. R.
 38. Hamill, J. B.
 40. M Auslan, J., draughtsman (McCausland?)

Wandsworth Drive
from 92 Belmont Road to 105 Sydenham Avenue

   2. Hay, E. N., D.Mus. (Oxon.)
       Vacant ground
   8. Ross, Mrs.

Wandsworth Gardens
from 247 Belmont Road to Campbell Park Avenue

   1. Mallon, Thomas
   3. Hood, Raymond O.
   5. Tute, G., electrical engineer
   7. Humphreys, Wm., civil servant
   9. Booth, G. G.
 11. Fleming, W. A.
 13. Vacant
 15. Ferris, Mrs.
 17. Millar, D.
 19. Stewart, Mrs. H.
 21. Young, W.
 23. Kennedy, R.
 25. McDonagh, Mrs.
 33. Templeton, Robert, Builder, Res., 3-2 Belmont Road. Office and yard
                               __________

   2. Mayne, Alfred, Corporation official
   4. Coates, Samuel
   6. Galloway, William
   8. Wilson, Mrs.
 10. Leckey, G., civil servant
 12. Shute, D. E.
 14. McNally, A., bookkeeper
 16. Nicholson, Mrs. E.
 18. Richey, Gerald G.
 20. Kerr, Alex., clerk
 22. Lewis, Mrs. H. J.
 24. Tonkin, Stephen, draughtsman
 26. Gilmour, William, draughtsman
 28. Winters, Mrs. E.
 30. Smith, W. M., draughtsman
 32. Mort, Thomas S. H.
 34. Matthews, J.

Wandsworth Parade
from 37 Belmont Church Road to Campbell Park Avenue

   1. McConnell, R.
   3. Anderson, Thomas, foreman
 33. Addison, J., driver
..........here is Wandsworth Crescent
 35. Banks, Henry G., coppersmith
 37. Cousland, Hugh M., draughtsman
 39. Johansen, H. A.
 41. Smith, W. J., conductor
                             __________

   2. Scott, A. E.
   4. Farmer, Thomas, electrician
   6. Pitcaithley, Mrs. E.
..........here is Ardgreenan Place
   8. Stanfield, O. M., traveller
 10. Young, Edgar
 12. Turner, F., electrician
 14. Welch, Robert, printer
..........here is Ardgreenan Mount
 16. Woods, J. S., manager
 18. McConnell, H. McC.
 20. Ellison, R. J., electrician
 22. Crothers, J. M.
 24. Adams, Jessie F.
 26. Allen James, machinist
 28. Montgomery, T.
 30. Lauder, William H., librarian
 32. McDevitt, R., fitter
 34. Bell, Miss Mary S., civil servant
 26. Motum, Leonard F., R.U.C.

Wandsworth Place
at 74 Campbell Park Avenue

   1. Pringle, Mrs.
   3. Barnes, Mrs.
   5. Graham, H. A., compositor
   7. Smylie, Alex., joiner
   9. Pringle, R.
 11. Ward, William
 13. Wilson, John, compositor
 15. Gebbie, A. E., aircraft inspector
 17. Kell, James A.
                               __________

   2. McDevitt, Henry, crane man
   4. Jamieson, Thomas J.
   6. Halliday, J. B.
   8. Law, R., joiner
 10. McConnell, Mrs. E.
 12. Luney, William J., clerk
 14. Jamison, W. H., salesman

Wandsworth Road
from 249 Belmont Road to 518 Newtownards Road Upper

   1. Vacant
   3. Mallon, Mrs.
   5. Mallon, Mrs. Annie M.
   7. Gray, The Misses
   9. McMordie, L.
 11. Sterrett, Mrs. Anna
 13. Kane, William B.
 15. Gregg, Mrs. A. M.
 17. McKeown, R. T.
 19. Whitley, Hugh, joiner
 21. Johnson, R. H., traveller
 23. McGibney, Mrs.
 25. Gilbert, W. S.
 27. Watterson, James
 29. Falkiner, F. J., civil servant
 31. Davis, Mrs.
 33. McMurray, Mrs.
 35. McCullough, A., traveller
 37. Murtagh, C. F., chartered accountant
 39. Gibson, Mrs. Clara E.
 41. Plenderleith, Mrs.
 43. McElwee, Fred. N., Corporation official
 45. Sheppard, H., manager
 47. Johnston, W. A., R.U.C.
 49. Kerr, Mrs.
 51. Brown, R., agent
..........here is Campbell Park Avenue
 53. Knox, William W., clerk
 55. Harper, W. J.
 57. Davis, Mrs.
 59. Hennessy, Mrs.
 61. McDowell, W. F.
 63. Browne, Fredk., electrician
 65. Bayliss, H. R.
 95. Crossey, S. D., accountant
 97. Corry, Mrs.
 99. Thompson, S. W., salesman
101. Harwood, C. E., draughtsman
..........here is Ormiston Crescent
103. Robinson, F. T., grocer
105. Edmonds, Mrs.
107. Elwood, S., civil servant
109. Wallace, Mrs.
111. Roberts, W., clerk
113. Rutherford, Rev. J., B.A.
115. Whitmore, Miss
117. Gailey, Mrs.
..........here is Ormiston Park
121. McMurray, Mrs. May
123. Crawford, Miss J. E.
125. Stanley, E. E., buyer
127. Steele, R. M.
129. Bennett, Miss Frances S.
131. Milligan, Thos. H., bread server
133. Farrell, Phyllis
135. West, Robert
137. Brown, W. L., cashier
139. McQuade, A. C., bank official
                               __________

   6. Johnston, A., clerk
   8. Allen, William
 10. Hall, Mrs.
 12. Cary, H. T.
 14. Frizelle, William
 16. Cox, J. J.
 18. Rawcliffe, H., insurance agent
 20. Entwistle, W. E., traveller
 22. Lowings, C. J.
..........here is Knocklofty Park
 24. Rawcliffe, Miss
 26. Ross, Miss C.
 28. Hamilton, William, clerk
 30. McDermott, Mrs.
 32. Crowe, Ernest, manager
 34. Bissett, R.
 36. Morris, L., merchant
 38. Kennedy, N. H., salesman
 40. Lynch, H. E., civil servant
 42. Gordon, N. F.
 44. Ashe, A. V., inspector
 46. Brown, B.
 48. Stout, W. F., civil servant
..........here is Hawthornden Park
       Vacant ground
 52. Irvine, J., solicitor
 54. Glover, W. C., M.B.E.
 58. Shanks, J., traveller
 60. Crosland, F. W.
 62. Barber, Richard
 64. Bustard, Miss
 66. Moss, S.
 68. Hughes, Mrs. Mary E.
 70. St. Hilda's School
 72. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 74. McConnell, Rev. W. J., B.A.
 76. Graham, T. A., pawn broker
 78. Zachary, Mrs.
 80. Ray, The Misses
 82. Rowan, Miss
 84. Greenaway. Mrs.
 86. Strahan, T. S., civil servant
 88. Lindsay, Mrs.
 90. Hall, William J.
 92. North, William
 94. McDonald, R. J., optician
 96. Hayes, T., clerk

Wansbeck Street
at 41 Lockview Road

   1. Nesbitt, John, grocer
   3. Bates, John
   5. Hayes, Mrs. M.
   7. Hyndman, James, labourer
   9. Welsh, Thomas, labourer
 11. Kelly, Joseph
 13. Bell, F., labourer
 15. Bell, Francis, labourer
 17. Neill, Mrs.
 19. Lemon, Mrs. M.
 21. Hill, Joseph
 23. Donnelly, L., labourer
 25. Blakley, David, labourer
 27. Clifton, Albert
 29. Watson, Samuel
 31. Laganvale Flute Band Recreation Hall
       Stables and Garage - J. Donaghy
                               __________

   2. McCurley, Alexander, labourer
   4. McCurley, Arthur, labourer
   6. Holmes, Henry, labourer
   8. Macken, Mrs.
 10. McIlroy, Arthur
 12. McCurley, Robert
 14. Flanagan, J., carter
 16. Kinghan, Mrs.
 18. Orr, Thomas
 20. Robinson, Jas., warehouseman
 22. Shilcott, George
 24. Murphy, ?
 26. Neill, James

Ward Street
from 109 Leeson Street to 285 Grosvenor Street

   1. Tierney, Andrew, carter
   3. Quinn, Gerald, labourer
   5. McDonnell, Mrs. Kathleen
   7. Coyle, Thomas, labourer
   9. McAlister, C., labourer
 11. McCabe, Miss Annie
 13. O'Sullivan, Patrick
 15. Toner, Joseph, labourer
 17. Hamill, Hugh, flax dresser
 19. McCaughey. T., driver
 21. McCartney, William, labourer
 23. Dinnen, John, window cleaner
 25. McKeown, Archibald, labourer
 27. McNally, J., labourer
 29. Little, C., labourer
 31. Stewart, James, labourer
 33. Madden, Daniel, porter
 35. McClarnon, M., stitcher
 37. Kelly, Bernard, carter
 39. Daly, Mrs. Mary A.
 41. McKernan, Patk., porter
 43. Cooney, John, sweep
 45. Delaney, James, labourer
 47. Agnew, J., wood turner
                              __________

2-2a. Vacant
   4. McGregor, John, labourer
   6. Walls, James, labourer
   8. Fagan, Mrs. Bridget
 10. Lowe, Peter, engineer
 12. McShane, Anthony, motor driver
 14. Osborne, Mrs. Margaret
 16. Courtney, D., blacksmith
 18. Adams, J., labourer
 20. Foster, Joseph, labourer
 22. Cullen, James, labourer
 24. Monaghan, James, painter
 26. Doherty, Patrick, fireman
 28. Tilson, Annie
 30. Lennigan, William, baker
 32. Heaney, Joseph
 34. Hughes, Charles, labourer
 36. McMullan, Thomas, labourer
 38. Short, Alexander
 40. McCrory, B.
 42. Gorman, Mrs. Bridget
 44. Johnston, William, butcher

Warehouse Lane
at 12 Waring Street

       Mack, Hugh, & Co., goods entrance
       Young & Anderson Ltd., goods entrance
       McCormick & Co. Ltd., goods entrance
       Eason & Sons Ltd., garage
       McNally & Son, goods entrance

Waring Street
from 2 Bridge Street to Custom House Square

1-3. "Northern Whig and Belfast Post," Est. 1824, London Office, 92 Fleet Street, E.C.
..........here is Sugarhouse Entry
5-21. Vacant
23-25. Porter, John (Belfast) Ltd., Drapers and Outfitters T.A.: "Emporium, Belfast"
 27. Vacant
 29. Ross, T. Smyth & Co. Ltd., corn merchants
   "   Lane, Henry A., & Co. Ltd., agents
   "   Northern Ireland Port Area Grain Committee
   "   Kinnis, C. D., agent
   "   Gallaher, J., grain merchant
 31. Hamilton, Alex. M., & Co., Steamship and Forwarding Agents, Freight, Passenger and Insurance Brokers
   "   Belgian Consulate
   "   Dominican Republic Consulate
   "   Hamilton, James H., & Co., manufacturers' agents
..........here is Skipper Street
 33. Reid, Wm., Ltd., ship owners
35-39. Ulster Bank Ltd. (Head Office) - Jas. Niblock, Chief Cashier; J. Humphreys and Wm. Adams, Bank Porters
   "   Elliott, George, caretaker
41-51. Vacant
..........here is Victoria Street
 53. Stewart, Samuel, & Co. Ltd., Chartered Shipbrokers
   "   Shipping Federation Ltd., National Maritime Board; Merchant Navy Reserve Pool; L. Maynard Clarke, secretary and registrar
   "   Mercantile Marine Masters' and Officers' Relief Fund - L. Maynard Clarke, secretary
   "   Richards, William, average adjuster
   "   Woods, A., caretaker
 55. Henderson, W. D., & Sons Ltd., Asbestos Sheets and Slates, Fireclay Goods, Cement and Alabaster, Stone Merchants, Brick, Tile and Pottery, Builders' Merchants
55-57. Metropolitan Vickers Electrical Co. Ltd., Cosmos Lamps, Electrical and Mechanical Engineers
 57. Little, James, & Co. (Belfast) Ltd., General Agents Cunard S.S. Co. Ltd.; Lamport & Holt Ltd.; Port Line Ltd.; Anglo Saxon Petroleum Co. Ltd.; Ellerman Wilson Lines Ltd.; British and Continental S.S. Co. Ltd., Forwarding and Insurance Agents, Shipbrokers, Etc. T.A.: "Albert, Belfast." Residences: R. L. Kemp, Hillbrook, Holywood. W. Chambers, Glenogle, Salisbury Gardens
 59. Henderson, W. D., & Sons Ltd., tile yard and cement store (H.O. No. 55)
 61. Ferris & Co. (Belfast) Ltd., cartage contractors
   "   National Union of Seamen
 63. Cassells, George, agent
   "   Martin, William, agent
                              __________

   2. Belfast Banking Co. Ltd. Head Office Directors, Wm. Patterson, R. de B. Chamberlain and J. McL. Darragh. Secretary, James Carlisle; Resident Porter, James Simpson (Entrance, 2 Donegall Street)
..........here is Donegall Street
   4. Kemp's Mercantile Offices Ltd. - J. S. Armstrong, Manager
   "   Campbell, A. Albert, solicitor
   "   Ross, John, financier
   "   Picken, J. C., agent
   "   Moffatt, James, agent
   "   Kennedy, A. J., watch maker
   "   Lynn, N., engraver
   "   Ulster Chemists' Association - James McClenahan, secretary
   "   Wilson, John, jeweller
   "   Miskill, T. F., caretaker
   6. Johnson, Abraham & Son, stockbrokers
   8. Union Assurance Society Ltd., Belfast Branch - Local Secretary, D. S. Neilson
   "   Johnston, James, & Son, insurance agents and cargo surveyors
   "   The Palatine Insurance Co. Ltd.
   "   Adams & Anderson, agents and brokers
   "   Zurich General Accident & Liability Insurance Co. Ltd. - Manager, J. McAuley; Resident Secretary, A. G. Pomery, M.A.
   "   Allen, Mrs.
 10. McCormick & Co. Ltd., wholesale clothiers
10a. Craig, William, agent
   "   Smith, C. I., agent
 12. Gardiner Bros. (Belfast) Ltd., Wholesale Watch and Clock Makers and Dealers
..........here is Warehouse Lane
 14. McNally & Son, manufacturers' agents
 16. Boyle, James, auctioneer and estate agent
   "   The British Finance Co.
   "   De Margaret, A. E., agent
 18. Slingsby, H. C., truck ladder and barrow manufacturers
 20. McLaughlin & Blair Ltd., Plumbers' Merchants and Electrical Supplies
   "   Wright, A., agent
   "   McKenna, A., Polisher
   "   Hillis, E., agent
   "   Johnston, A. B., agent
   "   McKenna, J., lead lights
   "   Boyd, Mrs., caretaker
20a. Craig, A. L., confectioner
   "   Inner Wheel Club
   "   Holmes & Collins, paper merchants
 22. Sayliss, M. F., credit draper
   "   Patterson's Showrooms
   "   Shribman, I., financier
   "   Stylefit, drapery
   "   Apfel, M., financier
 24. Lee, P., confectioner
..........here is Hill Street
 26. Waring Street Postal Telegraph Office
 28. Inspector-General's Department, Royal Ulster Constabulary
 30. McClean, John, publican
32-34. Ulster Anti-Prohibition Council
   "   "The Northern Light"
 36. Vacant
38-40. Wordie & Co. (Ulster) Ltd., Contractors and General Forwarding Agents; Stores and Stables, 33-35 Divis Street; P. Dallas, manager T.A.: "Wordies, Belfast"
 42. Belfast Bonding Co. - Stack N. - Customs and Excise; general bonded warehouse for wet and dry goods T.A.: "Wines, Belfast."
44-46. Skerry Bahn Dairies
 48. Sinclair, R., spirit broker
 50. The Clyde Shipping Co. Ltd.
..........here is Victoria Street
54-56. Salvation Army Working Men's Hotel and Men's Social Headquarters
 58. Dorman, D., & Co., ship and wood brokers
   "   Cooper, H. H., marine surveyor
   "   N.A.F.F.I. Naval Canteen Service
   "   Tate, Lyle, Ltd., and Farrie Co. Ltd.
   "   Vernon, W., & Sons, flour millers
   "   Sythes, G. W., & Co. Ltd., agents
   "   Hales, John, agent
   "   Jones, A., & Co., colliery agents and ship brokers
   "   Sythes, John P., accountant
   "   Army and Air Force Institutes - District Office (N.I.)
 60. Vacant
 62. Occupier, H.M. Govt.

Warkworth Street
from 57 Percy Street to 58 Northumberland Street

   1. Young, Robert
   3. McCullough, James, labourer
   5. Blair, Miss M.
   7. Occupied
   9. Campbell, Charles
 11. Mulholland, Miss A.
 13. Graham, James, labourer
..........here is Carlow Street
 15. Archer, William, boot repairer
 17. Crocker, James, plater
 19. Dillon, Mrs. Margaret
 21. Galway, G., fitter
 23. Rolston, ?
 25. Henderson, ?
 27. Maxwell, Charles, labourer
 29. McCausland, ?
                              __________

       Side door
   4. Reid, Malcolm, labourer
   6. Cunningham, Mrs. Mary
   8. Lecky, Arthur, labourer
10-12. McMullan, G., carrier
 14. Anderson, James, joiner
 16. Thompson, W., holder up
..........here is Carlow Street
 18. Deaney, George, labourer
 20. Graham, Thomas, fitter
 22. St. John, Thomas, watchman
 24. Christy, R., fireman
 26. McGarrell, Mrs. E.
 28. Maxwell, Mrs. Annie
 30. McKeen, Mrs. M.
 32. Griffiths, Mrs. Dora
 34. Caughey, Miss Ruth
 36. Garrett, James, moulder
 38. Keith, James, attendant
 40. Taylor, W., brass finisher
 42. McAlpine, T., helper
 44. Nugent, W., pattern maker
 46. Thompson, Matthew
       Gateway
 48. Vacant

Washington Street
from 10 Frederick Street to 13 York Lane

   1. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., yard
   3. Fitzsimmons, Hugh, foreman}
   5. Laidlaw, Catherine
   7. Lavery, Helen
   9. Peel, W., labourer
 11. Duffin, James
 13. Maginness, James, labourer
 15. Flood, Mrs. Annie
                              __________

   2. Magennis, D., publican
 2a. Montgomery, William, store
4-18. Vacant

Waterford Street
from 91 Falls Road to O'Neill Street

1-5. Kennedy, J., publican
   7. McDonnell, J., stitcher
   9. McCarthy, Thomas, fireman
 11. McKernan, John, tailor
 13. McCann, Michael, labourer
 15. Healey, Leo., dealer (Healy, J., dealer in 1918)
 17. Hemsworth, Charles, soldier
 19. Scullion, Mrs.
 21. Toman, Stephen, rougher
 23. Stafford, James, labourer
 25. Burns, Mrs. Esther
 27. Cairns, John, fitter
 29. Lowe, D., bar tender
 31. Murray, A., flax dresser
 33. McAreavey, W., labourer
 35. Toland, Mrs.
 37. McKnight, Gerard, labourer
 39. Hall, Thomas, labourer
 41. Holywood, John, labourer
 43. Kidd, James, weaver
 45. Thomas, Peter
 47. McMurray, Daniel
 49. Slevins, Mrs. M.
 51. McCashin, James
 53. Murphy, James, insurance agent
 55. Brannigan, W. J., winding master
 57. Murray, James
 59. Dunlop, J.
 61. McGowan, C., postman
 63. McCoy, Mrs. C.
 65. Doyle, John, fireman
                               __________

   2. Cavanagh, Dr. J., surgeon
   4. Smallwood, F., painter
   6. Cotter, James
   8. Thompson, Joseph, carter
 10. McMahon, John, grocer
 12. Cotter, John Joseph, labourer
 14. Black, Margaret
 16. Monaghan, J.
18-20. Agnew, J., grocer
..........here is Colligan Street
22-24. O'Neill, P. J., boot repairer
 26. Rowe, George, brick layer
 28. Kennedy, Hugh, postman
..........here is Springview Street
..........here is Malcolmson Street
 30. Donnelly, A., grocer
 32. Canavan, Elizabeth
       Belfast Silk and Rayon Dyers
 34. Stables

Waterloo Gardens
at 721 Antrim Road

   1. Wickham, Edmund L.
   3. Kelman, J.
   5. Foster, W. Rigby, civil servant
   7. Neill, Miss Hannah
   9. Sloan, W. J. P., Flight-Lieutenant
 11. Lyttle, W. G., dentist
 13. Thompson, A., bank official
 15. Bates, Robert W.
 17. Edwards, Samuel
 19. Morton, Miss M. E.
 21. Simms, R. B., civil servant
 23. McClatchey, Mrs. S. J.
 25. Stewart, G. A., advertising agent
 27. McAdam, Miss J., teacher
 29. Weatherstone, Robt. M., sec.
 31. Kelly, A. J.
 33. Elston, H. G., jeweller
 35. Jackson, William, draper
..........here is Innisfayle Road
 37. Taylor, S. G., commission agent
 39. Vacant ground
 41. Franks, S.
 43. Kerr, R.
 45. McClaughey, O.
 47. McCarroll, ?
 49. Alexander, J. C.
 51. Occupied
 53. Fee, John, butcher
..........here is Castle Gardens
                               __________

   2. Robson, Miss E.
   4. Berwitz, E., house furnisher
   6. McElhinney, Rev. Samuel
   8. White, Arnold, director
 10. Magee, Miss L. N.
 12. Devoto, D. E.
 14. Keith, William, director
 16. Thomason, Chris., fish merchant
 18. Occupied
 20. White, Miss I.
 22. Goldblatt, H., house furnisher
 24. Dougan, Dr. J. A.
 26. Porter, Mrs. M. G.
 28. Kelly, Andrew, J.P., house furnisher
..........here is Innisfayle Road
 30. Vacant ground
 32. Harvey, Alex., traveller
 34. Henry, Mrs. M.
 36. Dunlop, G. H., warehouseman

Waterloo Park
at 586 Antrim Road

   5. Wilson, Mrs. C.
..........here is Waterloo Park North
   7. Wiley, J. R., farmer
   9. McDowell, M., manager
 11. Curran, James
                              __________

   2. McGladdery, Herbert
   4. Vacant ground
   6. Taylor, R. L., traveller
   8. Gaw, J. G.
 10. Anderson, J.
 12. Marshall, Lieut. Alex., R.N.
 14. Gordon,. Thomas, traveller
 16. Hutchinson, James

Waterloo Park North
at 5 Waterloo Park

       Vacant ground
   9. Brown, A.
 17. Jackson, ?
 19. Shribman, Benny
                               __________

   4. Lochridge, Mrs.
..........here is Waterloo Park South
   6. Bell, Robt., incorporated accountant
       Vacant ground

Waterloo Park South
from 4 Waterloo Park North to Downview Avenue

   2. Jones, Woosman
   4. Logan, Hugh, builder
   6. Geary, The Misses
       Vacant ground

Waterproof Street
from 3 Fairfax Street to 50 Byron Street

   1. McArthurs, D., labourer
   3. Lowry, Joseph, soldier
   5. Foreman, M. A.
   7. Stevenson, John, soldier
                              __________

   2. Kennedy, T.
   4. Cooke, Mrs. Mary
   6. McDowell, William, carter

Waterville Street
from 1 Bombay Street to 3 Clonard Gardens

   1. Brown, Leslie, labourer
   3. Corrigan, Mrs.
   5. Noone, Gerald
   7. McCall, Miss Fanny
   9. Sheerin, Stephen, labourer
 11. McCann, Mrs. Mary
 13. Tunney, Mrs. Rose Ann
 15. Mullen, John
 17. McVeagh, James, labourer
 19. McPhillips, Edward, chef
 21. McFadden, William, labourer
 23. Butler, Mrs. Elizabeth
 25. Meenan, Miss Mary
 27. Petticrew, Francis, joiner
 29. Rafferty, Mrs. A.
 31. Hannon, Miss Mary (Hanna, Catherine in 1918)
 33. Graham, Gerard
 35. Gaffikin, Mrs. Jeffrey
 37. McArdle, Mrs. Isabella
 39. McGreavey, Patrick, labourer
 41. Muldoon, Miss Margaret
 43. Hurl, Isaiah
 45. Rafferty, Mrs. C.
                              __________

   2. St. Gall's Public Elementary School - Principal, Brother Dominic
   4. Gregan, Father, Clonard Monastery

Watson Street
from 23 Linfield Road to Railway Street

   1. Cochrane, R. A., weaver
   3. Hanna, David, watchman
   5. Simpson, William, hackler
   7. Halliday, John, labourer
   9. Paxton, Mrs. S.
 11. Hynds, Mrs. (Hydns, Robt. J., labourer in 1918)
       Gospel Hall
                              __________

   2. Taylor, James, sexton
   4. Hynds, William
   6. Buchanan, John, labourer
   8. Curry, David, labourer
 10. Hegan, Mrs.
 12. Gribben, William, labourer
 14. Leeman, William, labourer
 16. Leeman, Mrs. E.
 18. McGreevy, William
 20. Thompson, Thomas, labourer
 22. Clarke, James

Watt Street
from Ampere Street to Federation Street

   1. Robinson, Wm., machinist
   3. Beattie, David, painter
   5. Reid, Felix, butcher
   7. Dunn, Albert C., motor driver
   9. Batchelor, W. H., filler
 11. Hodge, W., labourer
 13. Corbett, R., sheet metal worker
 15. Martin, John, labourer
 17. McKinney, James, butcher
 19. McDowell, Robt., motorman
 21. Lilburn, R. J., dental mechanic
 23. Lilburn, George
 25. Watton, W., labourer
 27. Boyd, Mrs.
 29. Jefferson, A. R., insurance agent
 31. Stitt, Hugh
 33. Doggart, J., labourer
 35. Cleland, Avon, labourer
 37. Watson, P., joiner
 39. Ritchie, Mrs. Sarah Jane
                              __________

   2. Mansfield, A. E.
   4. Whittaker, H. M. S.
   6. Walsh, John, docker
   8. Pottinger, J., postman
 10. Maguire, R., foreman
 12. Burrows, W., bus conductor
 14. Millar, T., gardener
14a. Houston, Jams, labourer
 16. Johnston, George, watchman
 18. Hill, J., rivetter
 20. Hewitt, M. G., docker
 22. Clarke, A. M., inspector
 24. Foster, Mrs.
 26. McKenzie, D. M., blacksmith
 28. McEwan, R., railway worker
 30. McDonald, Mrs. E.
 32. Dawson, A., printer
 34. Wheelhouse, C. V.
 36. Nesbit, James, machinist
 38. Gardiner, J. F., motorman

Wauchope Street
at 145 Roden Street

   1. Morris, Alexander, bread server
   3. Brackenbridge, Rachael
   5. Kirk, J.
   7. Paisley, Thomas, joiner
   9. Palmer, J., plumber
 11. Little, The Misses
 13. McConkey, James, clerk
 15. Graham, Mrs. Dorothy
 17. Black, George, joiner
 19. Robinson, William, driller
 21. Hamilton, Bert, glazier
 23. Moore, James, labourer
 25. Thorpe, Ernest, labourer
 27. McAdam, Samuel, labourer
                              __________

   2. McDowell, Wm. J., labourer
   4. Caves, Miss H.
   6. Kirk, Andrew, mechanic
   8. Moore, Reginald, labourer
 10. Pratt, Trevor, driver
 12. Gill, Edgar, plumber
 14. Stern, Mrs.
 16. Smyth, W., mechanic
 18. Wilson, Mrs.
 20. Richardson, Thomas, plater
 22. Barrett, Mrs. M.
 24. Martin, George, labourer
 26. Chambers, William, labourer
 28. Wilson, Mrs. Mary

Wavertree Park
from Hesketh Road to Hesketh Park

       Immanuel Church Hall - Rev. D. W. Griffith, B.A., curate

Wayland Street
from 148 Castlereagh Road to Channing Street

   1. Morrison, Mrs.
   3. Reford, Frank, painter
   5. McNamara, Thomas, joiner
   7. Clifford, Mrs.
   9. Andrews, W., builder
 11. McMaster, Thomas, labourer
 13. Garrett, James, labourer
 15. Peden, G.
                              __________

   2. Irwin, F., labourer
   4. McNamara, J., plumber
   6. Ritchie, Robert, labourer
   8. Allen, H.
 10. McFarlane, J., harbour constable
 12. Greer, Samuel, fitter
 14. Hunter, D.
 16. Moore, Thomas, iron turner
 18. Ferguson, Mrs.
 20. Colhoun, J. R., cooper
 22. McKee, Ernest, fitter
 24. McKeown, R., motor driver
 26. Jackson, Robert
 28. Allen, James G., brick layer
 30. Hamilton, B., storeman
 32. McCann, Mrs. Martha
 34. Davis, Thomas
 36. Newell, Mrs. L.

Weaver Street
from 1 Milewater Street to North Derby Street

3-35. Vacant ground
                              __________

   2. Porter, Mrs. Mary
   4. Collins, Mrs. Margaret
   6. Graham, R.
   8. McFetrick, ?
 10. Wallace, A., plater's helper
 12. Rice, H.
 14. Sloane, ?
 16. Benson, Thomas, labourer
 18. Livingston, ?, sailor
 20. Best, Robert, labourer
 22. Best, John, R.N.
 24. Graham, Mrs. Margaret
 26. Rogers, George
 28. Heaney, K. M.
 30. Millar, Bryce, caulker
 32. Lee, Joseph, A.R.P. warden
 34. Spratt, Mary Ann
 36. Graham, Eliza M.
 38. Quigley, James
 40. McCallum, ?
 42. Officer, Elizabeth
 44. Russell, William
 46. Vacant

Weir Street
from 18 Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Roper, D., labourer
   3. Brown, W., labourer
   5. McComish, William, labourer
   7. Chapman, William, labourer
   9. McCrudden, Miss Ellen
 11. Thompson, Mrs. E.
 13. Scott, Thomas, labourer
 15. Hill, Charles, labourer
 17. Lawther, Mrs. S. J.
 19. Walker, William, labourer
 21. Walker, W., labourer
 23. McCrudden, W. R.
 25. Boyd, Mrs. G.
 27. Gibson, Samuel, conductor
 29. Hunter, John, labourer
..........here is Berlin Street
       Side door
 31. Armstrong, James, labourer
 33. Carleton, James, conductor
 35. Justin, John, labourer
 37. Irvine, Kennedy, labourer
 39. Latimer, R. J., labourer
 41. Douglas, James, labourer
 43. Cluff, I., labourer
 45. Smith, Edmond, labourer
 47. Swain, Miss Amelia
 49. Moore, G., bobbin turner
 51. Weir, Daniel, labourer
 53. Kitson, J. S., soldier
 55. Stanford, R. J., R.A.F.
 57. Weir, T. H., blacksmith
 59. McGranaghan, James, labourer
 61. Mitchell, John, soldier
 63. Smyth, William, labourer
 65. Spence, John, labourer
 67. Harvey, James, soldier
 69. Moore, Robert
 71. Thompson, Henry, labourer
 73. Watson, Thomas, labourer
 75. Blakley, William, labourer
 77. Stevenson, James, labourer
 79. Service, Thomas, labourer
 81. Lindsay, Samuel, grocer
                              __________

   2. Gaston, W. R., labourer
   4. Garvin, Albert, soldier
   6. Boyd, William Jas., labourer
   8. Murray, Joseph, labourer
 10. Walker, Robert, labourer
 12. Mairs, Joe., labourer
 14. Haughey, A., sawyer
 16. Harrison, Mrs. D. (Harris, Wm., labourer in 1918)
 18. McKeown, Mrs. Jane
 20. Bell, Mrs. Margaret
 22. Evans, Wm. J., burner
 24. Haggan, Ed., labourer
 26. Light, J., labourer
 28. Ellison, Robert, oiler
 30. McCready, Samuel, publican
..........here is Berlin Street
 32. Wigston, Thomas, labourer
 34. Taylor, H., dealer
 36. Gateway
 38. Goode, William A., R.A.F.
 40. Dunlop, Mrs. Margaret
 42. Armstrong, Thomas, soldier
 44. Gilmore, Mrs. Maria
 46. Niblock, Mrs. Sarah J.
 48. McGregor, D., labourer
 50. Lyttle, Thomas C., driver
 52. McCausland, Mrs. B.
 54. McBurney, R., labourer
 56. Bell, Adam, painter
 58. Little, Samuel R., labourer (Lyttle, Joseph, labourer in 1918)
 60. Johnston, Robert, moulder
 62. Milford, Robert, labourer
 64. Mullin, J., labourer
 66. Holden, E., labourer
 68. McCrossan, Mrs. M.
 70. Wallace, Samuel, labourer
 72. McMaster, Mrs. A.
 74. Barbour, Mrs. E.
 76. Cunningham, Robert, labourer
 78. Robinson, E., labourer
 80. Wallace, Ernest, soldier
 82. McCloy, Mrs. Ellen
 84. Hollyoak, Robert, soldier

Well Street
from 2 Grovefield Street to Shamrock Street

   1. Feely, Wm., labourer
   3. Bennett, George, labourer
   5. McCandless, ?
   7. Martin, S., labourer
   9. Ford, H., R.N.
11-13. Smyth, William, grocer
 15. Scott, John, labourer
 17. Wishart, James, labourer
 19. Wallace, Mrs.
 21. Saunders, J., basket maker
 23. Fenton, Robert, fitter
 25. Hillis, Frank
 27. McCrea, Mrs.
 29. Sinton, Joseph, painter
 31. Magill, Hugh, labourer
 33. Allister, James, driver
 35. Jenkins, Mrs.
 37. Ferguson, Wm. Robt., labourer
 39. Ferguson, R., plumber
 41. Sloss, ?
 43. Jordan, Alex., labourer
                               __________

   2. McNally, William
   4. Lyttle, A., machinist (Lillie, Wm., soldier in 1918)
   6. McKittrick, Mrs. Mary
   8. Bennett, W. J., labourer
 10. Scott, Thomas, driver
 12. Lucas, William, labourer
 14. Craig, Robert, tailor
 16. Lee, Mrs. Sarah A.
 18. Courtney, Sinclair, labourer
 20. Henry, S. G., plumber
 22. Wallace, John
 24. Black, William, labourer
 26. Irwin, Thomas, labourer
 28. Campbell, Robert, labourer
 30. Reid, Robert
 32. Kennedy, ?
 34. Armstrong, William, butcher
 36. Blair, R., plasterer
 38. Holmes, W. E., brick layer
 40. Wallace, William
 42. Kerr, Samuel
 44. Campbell, William, conductor

Welland Street
from 372 Newtownards Road to Tamar Street

   1. Side door
   3. Lee, David, hairdresser
   5. Barkley, J., labourer
       Gateway
 5a. Ritchie, Thomas, shoe maker
 7a. Murphy, Joseph, carrier
   "   Fitzroy, A., commission agent
   7. McIlveen, Wm., labourer
9-11. Occupied
 13. Spence, James, dealer
 15. McCoy, Mrs. Martha
 17. Wallace, John, labourer
 19. Steele, James, labourer
 21. Wallace, Mrs. Margaret
 23. Occupied
 25. Fitzsimmons, John, baker
 27. Ashe, Richard. labourer
 29. Harbinson, William, caulker
 31. Hodge, J., labourer
 33. Boyd, J.
 35. Wedge, Mrs. E.
 37. Smith, Robert
 39. Childs, William, fitter
 41. Dickson, Richard, labourer
 43. Reid, Alfred, welder
51-53. Vacant
                              __________

   4. Rea, William, labourer
   6. Hamilton, John
   8. Murphy, Mrs.
 10. Craig, Samuel, coppersmith
 12. Kelly, John, boiler maker
 14. Rainey, Wm., labourer
 16. Watson, Mrs.
 18. Christie, William
 20. McCready, Fredk., labourer
 22. Bambrick, J., caulker
 24. Addison, Mrs.
 26. Bambrick, Robert, caulker
 28. Green, Mrs. Elizabeth
 30. Campbell, David, labourer
 32. Dempsey, Miss M. E.
34-40. Vacant
 42. Christie, David, watchman
 44. West, Mary Ann
 46. Young, Annie
 48. Curry, Thomas, fitter
 50. Gunning, William, labourer
52-54. Vacant

Wellesley Avenue
from 5 Malone Road to 118 Lisburn Road

   1. McConnell, Ethel
   3. Forsythe, Edwin
   9. Lewis, A. G., civil servant
 11. Erwin, John S., fitter
 13. Grant, W. J., shipping agent
 15. McMeekan, Mrs. M.
 17. Falconer, John
 19. Urey, Mrs.
 21. Kelly, Robert
 23. McComb, E.
 25. Kelly, Miss L.
 27. Preston, J.
 29. Stowick, Mrs. L.
 31. George, Douglas, R.U.C.
 33. Craig, Mrs. J.
 35. Gray, Richard, R.U.C.
 37. Barry, Miss E.
 39. Murphy, Lt. P.
 41. Hobson, Mrs.
 43. Robinson, Miss
 49. Moore, A. E., P.O. engineer
 51. Harris, Miss G. E.
 53. Hayes, Mrs.
 55. McConaghy, S.
 57. McCullagh, Mrs.
 59. Berry, William
 61. Priestley, Miss
 63. Martin, W.
 65. Bradley, J., brush manufacturer
 67. Andrews, Mrs.
 69. Grimshaw, Weston
 71. Adams, J., manufacturers' agent
 73. Stewart, T., foreman
 75. Fleming, J. W.
 77. Gormley, Miss N.
 79. Geddis, W., civil servant
 81. Brownlee, W. H. M., solicitor
 83. Moore, Mrs. E.
 85. Ainley, W.
 87. Bulla, Miss H.
 89. Thompson, G. N.
 91. McCauley, W.
 93. Gordon, Mrs. A.
 95. Wallace, Mrs. Alex.
 97. McClure, S.
 99. Bryce, ?
101. Stewart, Miss
103. Davis, Thomas
105. Beatty, T., red leader
107. Kerr, Misses
109. Garvin, The Misses
111. Magowan, Mrs.
113. Armstrong, Miss Helen
115. Brownlee, Miss
117. Andrews, Wm. Henry, J.P.
119. Andrews, The Misses
121. Marshall, Mrs.
123. Hamilton, Rev. J., M.A.
125. Heaney, W. E.
127. McMorran, Mrs.
129. Carling, F., dentist
                              __________

   2. Johnston, Mrs. S.
   4. Hunter, Mrs. A. M., teacher
   6. Bridge, W. N., electrician
   8. Doherty, Francis
 10. Starret, Henry, merchant tailor
 12. Uprichard, Samuel, confectioner
 14. Metcalf, Mrs. E. C.
 16. Brown, E. D.
16a. Christians' Meeting House, Wellesley Hall
16b. Sherrard, J. H.
 18. Nixey, Mrs.
 20. McGill, Miss E.
 22. Coates, Miss
 24. Magill, W.
 26. Stewart, A., traveller
 28. Coyle, Miss C., nurse
 30. Latimer, Miss
 32. Gibson, C.
 34. McDowell, Miss
 36. Zimet, E., designer
 38. Parker, Mrs.
 40. Browne, Joseph C., merchant
 42. Roberts, Mrs. A.
 44. Lupane, Miss Annie
 46. Lowe, Miss
 48. Nesbitt, Cyril W. R.
 50. Taggart, J. S.
 52. Morris, Mrs. H.
 54. Carlton, Mrs.
 56. Whiting, C., shipping agent
 58. Farr, James
 60. Heron, Miss E., teacher
 62. McCully, W. C.
 64. Yensen, William
 66. Johnston, D., insurance agent
 68. Smith, Mrs.
 88. Ginn, W. F., boot and leather merchant
 90. Myles, Miss
 92. Bell, Melvin
 94. Jackson, Mrs. S.
 96. Young, Mrs. E.
 98. McCollum, Robert
100. Ireland, Robert
102. Magee, William, designer
104. McSeveney, Miss M.
106. Barr, A.
108. Johnston, Miss
110. Phillips, Alex.

Wellington Court
at 6 Wellington Street

   2. Gardener's Ltd., goods entrance
       Johnston, Pinchin & Co. Ltd. - goods entrance
       Clark, Robert Ingram & Co. - good entrance
       Washington Bar - Back entrance

Wellington Park
at 17 Malone Road

   1. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
   3. Maguire, Miss Annie
   5. McMullen, Mrs. M.
   7. Tedford, Misses
   9. Vacant
 11. Richards, G. E., agent
11a. Archdale, Mrs.
 13. Clarke, Miss
 15. Webb, Miss, Private Nursing Home
 17. Kyle, Miss F. C.
   "   McCloy, Dr. John
 19. Fullerton, W. M., director
 21. Montgomery, C. A.
 23. Anderson, Dr. Olive M., M.D.
 27. Patton, John H. A., civil engineer
 29. Fulton, William, solicitor
 31. Anderson, W. T.
 33. Lockhart, James, manager
 35. Totton, Miss, nursing home
 37. Dobson, George
 39. Vacant
 41. Kerr, Rev. W. S., B.D., Dean of Belfast
 43. Clayton, Rev. C. H. M., M.A.
 45. Flats:
   "   McMullan, Mrs. Mary E.
   "   Thompson, Miss
   "   Rogers, Miss
   "   Mortimer, John S.
 47. Rogers, Mrs. J.
 49. Lavery, D., director
 51. Caughey, Dr. T., M.Sc.
 53. Stevenson, Mrs. M. T.
 55. Seawright, W. H.
 57. Hunter, James
 59. Hodgson, Mrs. Isabel
 61. McRobert, William
 79. Bradshaw, W., building contractor
 81. Robson, Mrs.
 83. Martin, H. R. H.
 85. Hamilton, A. C.
 87. Ferguson, John
 89. Rose, Mrs. S. G.
                                 Tyrooney
       McKinney, Mrs.
                               __________

       Armstrong, Dr. S. R. (side door)
   4. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
   6. Campbell, ?
   8. Dick, Miss
 10. Douglas, Norman H.
 12. McGavock, James
..........here is Park Lane
 14. Ritchie, Mrs. G.
 16. Johnston, W. E. G.
 18. McTear, Miss Margaret
 20. Park, The Misses
..........here is Wellington Park Terrace
 22. Roddie, Rev. J. R. W.
 24. Hewitt, The Misses
 26. Spence, Rev. J. N.
 28. Napier, John A., spirit merchant
 30. Strickland, Miss, nursing home
..........here is Wellington Park Terrace
 32. MacLaughlin, F. A., M.B., F.R.C.S.
 34. Forde, J. Elliott
 36. McGregor, J., M.P.S.
 38. Campbell, S. B. Boyd, M.D., F.R.C.P.
 40. Occupied
 42. Thomson, F. W. McK., dentist (Thompson, Miss M. in 1918)
..........here is Wellington Park Avenue
 44. McCance, Miss E. R.
 46. Whiteman, Miss A. E.
 48. Frazer, Dr. Muriel J. L., B.A., M.D., M.R.C.P.
 50. Ritchie, Miss M. P.
 52. Ramadge, H. G.
 54. Lavery, Maurice
 56. McNeill, R. N., Barrister-at-Law
   "   Calwell, William, physician
 58. McCrea, C. A.
 60. Cronne, F. W., warehouseman
 62. Steede, Mrs. M.
 64. McKenna, J.
 66. Vacant
 68. Stewart, J. M., secretary
 70. Matthews, B. B.
 72. Boyd, R. J.
 74. Burns, Mrs.
 76. Derrick-Large, W. H., professor of music
 78. Wallace, J., linen merchant

Wellington Park Avenue
from 42 Wellington Park to Eglantine Avenue

   1. Gibson, Oliver, clerk
   3. Drysdale, Robert
   5. Duffield, David M.
   7. Rainey, Malcolm
   9. Quinn, William James
 11. McCulloch, Miss Edith
11a. Chism, R. G.
 15. Hinds, Mrs. E. M. W.
 17. Jamieson, Mrs.
 19. Clements, Mrs.
                              __________

 2a. Garages
   2. Johnston, John D.
   4. McSaveny, A., estate agent
   6. McDougal, R.
   8. McCullough, Mrs. S.
 10. Thompson, David
 12. Dillon, Mrs. T.
 14. Moore, Samuel E.
 16. Glenn, Miss A. E.
 18. Hall, J. J.
 20. Smyth, J. S., yarn dresser

Wellington Park Terrace
at 20 and 30 Wellington Park

   1. Hall, Mrs. M.
   3. Kelly, Mrs. G. O.
   5. McDonald, Miss
   7. Jones, W. R., traveller
   9. Mercer, Misses
 11. Robinson, T.
11a. Squire, Major
 15. Stock, ?
 17. Ireland, Maurice
 19. Boyce, Miss B.
 21. Johnstone, Miss Anna

Wellington Place
Continuation of Donegall Square North to 10 College Square East

   1. Crane & Sons Ltd., piano, organ, music and radio warehouse
   "   Macilwaine, A. D., & Co., stock brokers
   "   Freytag, E., & Co.
   "   Central Translations' Institute, translators and interpreters
   "   Nesbitt, Joseph, manufacturers' agent
   "   Compton, R., manufacturers' agent
   "   McAdoo, H. W., agent
   "   McCullough, John, agent
   "   Down County Regional Education Committee
   "   Carr, A. H. R., stock broker
   "   Workman & Co., stock brokers
   "   British Engine, Boiler, & Electrical Insurance Co. Ltd.
   "   Burton, E. D., manufacturers' agent
   "   Dobbs, W., manufacturers' agent
   "   Craig, H., agent
   "   Richards, G. E., agent
   "   McCarthy, R., caretaker
   "   Derrick-Large, W. H., music teacher
   "   Adamson, Robt. H., yarn agent
   "   Boyd, A. C., & Newman, estate agents
   "   McKinney, F. C., agent
   "   Betzoid, Oscar, agent
   3. Prudential Assurance Co. Ltd.
   "   Stewart, P. W., manufacturers' agent
   "   Kerr, Frank, & Co., Solicitors (Thos. H. Cairns, Joseph O'Hara)
   "   Dobson, A. B., A.R.I.B.A., architect
   "   Shaw, D. S. K., agent
   "   Maxwell, W. C., architect
   5. Barkley, Wm. M., & Sons Ltd., Coal Importers and Ship Owners T.A.: "Barkley, Belfast" J. S. Kennedy, Manager
   "   The St. Helen Colliery and Brickworks Co. Ltd. (Branch) - J. S. Kennedy, Irish Agent
   "   Cowburn, Robert, dentist
   "   Brand, W. J., Manufacturers' Agent
   "   Frater, Robert, A.R.I.B.A., chartered and registered architect
   "   Shortt, A. D., & Co., handkerchief manufacturers
   "   Anderson, A., agent
   "   Adair, R. A., manufacturers' agent
   "   Grahame, G. G., manufacturers' agent
   "   Craig, J. H., artist
   "   Thompson, S., caretaker
   "   Ward, A. N., agent
   7. Norwich Union Insurance Societies - D. I. Johnston, Fire and Accident Manager; W. W. Gailey, Life Manager
   "   National Mutual Life Association of Australasia Ltd. (The) - J. S. W. Gunning, District Secretary
   "   Merrick, A. S., solicitor
   "   Seidmann, Miss, teacher of languages
   "   Nonporo Cement Co. Ltd.
   "   Tulloch & Fitzsimons, architects
   "   Lindsay, James R., solicitor
   9. Belfast Corporation Electricity Depot, showrooms
   "   Oughton, Boyd, McMillan & Co., incorporated accountants
   "   The Incorporated Accountants' Belfast and District Society
   "   Cafe Val D'Or
   "   Alderdice, W. W., incorporated insurance broker
   "   Devon, Alexander, F.A.I., Estate Agent, Property Broker, Auctioneer and Valuer
   "   Tower Clothing Co. (Belfast) Ltd.
 11.Smith, Frank E., & Co., Art Florists, Seedsmen T.A.: "Roses, Belfast." Nurseries, Dundonald, Co. Down.
   "   Laughlin, James, agent
   "   Munce & Kennedy, civil engineers & architects
   "   Jefferson, C. & H., solicitors
   "   Whyte, J. R., solicitor
   "   Morris, George E., agent
   "   McCann, W. J., & Co., agents
   "   Independent Order of Rechabites
 13. Morgan, Joseph, furs
   "   Belfast Damask and Linen Co., linen manufacturers
   "   Montgomery, C., & Co., linen merchants
 15. King, Alex., Ltd., coal merchants and ship owners, Branch, 2 Queen's Quay T.A.: "Monarch"
 17. Reid, E. & H., Ltd., insurance brokers and Lloyd's representatives
   "   Dempster's Agencies - Proprietor, Edwin Dempster
   "   Engineering & Allied Employers' Northern Ireland Association - Edwin Dempster, secretary
   "   Belfast and District Master Plumbers' Association - E. Dempster, secretary
   "   Armstrong, W. G., estate agent
   "   Wheeler, Oliver N., A.R.U.S.A., architect and civil engineer
   "   Maclaine's Patent Piston Co.
   "   Bowmakers Ltd., Industrial Bankers
   "   Shaw, J. G., auto engineer
   "   McClure, John D., & Co., chartered accountants
   "   Scripture Circulation Movement
   "   Ellams Duplication Co. Ltd., Duplicators and Typewriter Supplies, Contractors to H.M. Stationery Office
   "   Sayers & Co., heating and sanitary engineers
   "   Andrews, G. A., & Co., chartered accountants and auditors
   "   Lawther, W. A., A.C.A.
   "   Roe, R. B., & Sons, quantity surveyors
   "   Scott, J. E., manufacturers' agent
   "   Houston, Thomas T., architect
   "   Marshall, M. C., costumier
 19. Turtle, Miss, ladies' and children's outfitter
 21. The Athletic Stores Ltd., Athletic Travel and India Rubber Goods
..........here is Queen Street
 25. The Liverpool and London and Globe Insurance Co. Ltd.
 27. MacDonnell, H. H., M.N.C.H.A., Chiropodist
   "   Douglas & Graham, warehousemen
   "   Parkes, E. H., & Co., Wholesale Warehousemen
   "   Campbell, Robert, & Co., handkerchief manufacturers
 29. Wilson, W. G., & Sons, Solicitors - (W. G. Wilson, W. G. Wilson, jun., Commissioner for Oaths; George I. Wilson; Gerard D. Wilson)
   "   Patterson, Robt., & Sons Ltd. (of bridge Street), (temporary address). Ironmongers, Mill Furnishers, Ship Furnishers, and Engineers T.A.: "Patterson, Belfast"
   "   Northern Ireland Council of Social Service
   "   Women's Institute of Northern Ireland
   "   The Rural Development Council of North Ireland
   "   Eirco (Wholesale) Ltd., radio and electrical supplies
31a.Clulow, F. B., agent
   "   Thompson, J., paints, oils
   "   Irish Football Association - C. Watson, Secretary
   "   Moorhead, R., & Co., insurance brokers
   "   McBride Bros., wholesale warehousemen
   "   Thompson, J., paint merchant, manufacturers' agent
   "   Adamson & Kennedy, manufacturers' agent
   "   Kinghan, J. F., manufacturers' agent
   "   Youth Hostel Association of Northern Ireland Ltd.
31b-31. Vacant
 33. Fulton, J. Norman, Ltd., Frigidaire Refrigerators
   "   Gordon, Miss M., F.C.T.S., Commerce School
   "   Boyd, William, studio
   "   Irish Cinema Supply Co.
 35. Maxwell, Mrs., Servants Registry
   "   Powel, Thomas R., A.L.A.A., certified accountant and auditor
   "   McCloy, Eveline A., artist
   "   McGirr, F., dental mechanic
   "   American Beauty Parlour
   "   Remington Typewriter Co. Ltd.
   "   Smith, Premier Typewriter Co. Ltd.
 37. Parsons & Parsons, merchant tailors
                              __________

   2. Scottish Provident Buildings
   "   (1-3) Thompson, John D., incorporate accountants
   "   (4) British Law Insurance Co. Ltd. - A. T. Minnis, District Secretary
   "   (5-6) Anderson, E. A., inc. accountants}   "   (7-9) McKee, John, & Co., (E. J. McKee), stock & share brokers
   "   (10) Campbell, J. A., chartered accountant
   "   (11) Wigglesworth & Co., flax merchants
   "   (12-13) Reeves, S. S. & E., & Sons, solicitors
   "   (13) Graham, Robert C., solicitor, commissioner for oaths
   "   (14-18 & 21) Shaw, Martin, Leslie & Shaw, auditors
   "   (") Boyd, James, & Co., auditors
   "   (") Belfast Philharmonic Society - J. Crawford Shaw, secretary
   "   (19) Robinson & Newett, stock brokers
   "   (22-26) Wheeler & McCutcheon, Solicitors and Parliamentary Agents T.A.: "Legal"
   "   (") McCutcheon, J. B., notary public and commissioner for oaths, O. W. McCutcheon, Jas. Clynes
   "   (27-29) Crawford & Allen, incorporated accountants and auditors
   "   (30) Export Credit Guarantee Department - G. A. Hill Macpherson, manager
   2. (33) Campbell, R. J., (London) Ltd., Building and Civil Engineering Contractors, Reinforced Concrete Specialists T.A.: "21811, Belfast"
   "   (") Gunite Construction Company, Cementation Specialists T.A.: "21811, Belfast"
   "   (34) British Sailors' Society - Secretary for Ireland, Rev. T. M. Johnstone
   "   (35) Irish Evangelization Society
   "   (36) Ferguson, R., B.A., B.E., M.Inst.C.E., and S. McIlveen, M.R.I.A.I., Assoc. M.Inst.C.E.I., architect and civil engineers
   "   (37) Ferguson, Acheson, B.S.I., building surveyor
   "   (38) Ferguson & McIlveen, architects
   "   (39) Vacant
   "   (40-41) Hunter, S. C., F.S.I., chartered surveyor
   "   (43) Boyd, D. W., M.R.I.A.I., architect and civil engineer
   "   (44-45) Hunter, W. Muirhead, L.D.S., R.C.S.Edin.
   "   (46-48) McCarthy & Lilburn, chartered surveyors
   "   (49) Fitzpatrick, H. D., & Co., Chartered Patent and Trade Marks Agents T.A.: "Abana"
   "   (50) Summers, A. H., manufacturers' agent
   "   (51-52) Barrett, Thos., quantity surveyor
                               Fifth Floor
   "   (1) Harper, A., caretaker
   "   (4) Mayne, W. E., workroom
   "   (6-7) Marchant, R., F.S.I., chartered surveyor
   4. Leahy, Kelly, & Leahy, Ltd., tobacconists
   6. Burton, Carse, sports outfitters
   8. Lizars, J., optician and photographic dealer T.A.: "Lizars, Belfast"
 10. Eastern & Western Art
   "   Moodie & Graham, stock and share brokers
 12. City of Belfast Y.M.C.A. - J. Herbert Ireland, general secretary
 14. Knox & Patton Ltd., Electrical Suppliers
   "   Vatric Ltd., retail electric supplies
 16. The Siberian Fur Co. Ltd.
18-20. Ulster Menu Co. Ltd. - J. Nelson McMillen, Cafe Royal
 20. Blessington, J., & Co., House and Land Agents; Valuers and Property Brokers; Commissioners for taking Affidavits; James Blessington, A. McSaveny and H. Fair
   "   Dann, Miss Mary, L.R.A.M., A.R.A.M.
   "   Drinkwater, Madam G.
   "   McClelland, Allan
   "   Jones, B. L., L.R.A.M., L.T.C.L.
   "   Lindop, C., A.R.C.M., A.T.C.L.
22-24. Hart & Churchill Ltd., music warehouse
   "   Dunn, Johnston, & Co., wholesale warehousemen
 26. The Gregg School Ltd., for Modern Business Training
 28. The Irish Methodist Publishing Co. Ltd.
 30. Liddell, Wm., & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
..........here is Upper Queen Street
 34. The Ulster Radio Supply Centre
 36. Ulster Model Aircraft Supplies
 38. Chambers, G. F., Tobacconists
 40. The Cornhill Insurance Co. Ltd.
   "   Henry's (Belfast) Ltd., linen manufacturers
 42. Ulster Gold Depot
 44. Matchett's Musical Instruments Ltd.
 46. Kirk, Mary, corsets and hosiery
 48. Pearl Dye Works Ltd., also Devonshire Laundry - City office
 50. Richards, John C., Ltd., Coal and Coke Importers T.A.: "Richards, Belfast"
   "   Davison, A. H., & Dickey, Auctioneers, Estate Valuers, and Insurance Agents (Alex. H. Davison & Charles Dickey)
   "   Guthrie, A. J., manufacturers' agent
   "   McCalister, C., dental mechanic
   "   Milestone & Kay, ladies' and gents' tailors
 52. Dunn, J. H., tailor
 54. Forsyth, C., home furnishing
   "   Boyd, Dunlop, & Co., Insurance Brokers
   "   Nesbitt, F., & Co., wholesale stationers
   "   Milliken, Miss, music teacher
 56. Allan's Sports Stores
   "   Eccles, Miss, costumier
   "   Hynds & May, agents
   "   Finlay, John, agent
   "   Brown, Wm., linen merchant
   "   Collins & Co., agents
 58. Crymble, M., Ltd., piano showrooms
 60. Prescott, G., Dispensing Optician
 62. Cleaver, Fulton, & Rankin, solicitors
   "   Incorporated Cripples' Institutes
   "   Browne, A. C., M.P.
   "   Tate & Co., agents
   "   Dowie, Samuel J., manufacturers' agent
   "   Lyttle, Miss, costumier
 64. Vacant

Wellington Street
from 11 Donegall Square West to Fisherwick Place

   1. Scottish Provident Buildings (back entrance)
3-9. Y.M.C.A. Hall
 11. Dunn, Johnston & Co. - rere entrance
..........here is Upper Queen Street
 13. Gateway
 15. Post Office Telephone Engineering Department (workmen's room)
 17. Stephenson, T. E., Wholesale Druggist
                              __________

   2. Side door
4-6. Campbell, Henry, & Co. Ltd., flax spinners
   "   Garrett & Lloyd Ltd., merchants
..........here is Wellington Court
   8. Alexander, Mrs. Elizabeth
10-12. "Isibeal," The Cake Shop
   "   The Mobile Library
   "   Brady, James, hairdresser
 14. Vacant
 16. Rice, James, commission agent
18-22. Vacant
22a. Greer, Hugh, bookstall
..........here is Upper Queen Street
       Assembly Buildings

Wellwood Avenue
at 200 Connsbrook Avenue

                               Salem House
       Rea, Miss Margaret
       Simms, Thomas, machinist
       Paysden, John, engineer

Wellwood Street
from 85 Great Victoria Street to 76 Sandy Row

   1. Matthews, Mrs., grocer
   3. Chancellor, Mrs. Ellen
   5. Smith, Albert J., clerk
   7. Lemon, Mrs. M. E.
   9. Boyd, Mrs.
..........here is Glenalpin Street
11-13. Emerson, ?, publican
 15. Emmanuel Mission Hall
..........here is Charles Street South
 17. Ling, Fredk. G., messenger
 19. Mackle, E., labourer
 21. Robinson, Agnes, grocer
 23. Side door
                              __________

   2. Bell's Market
   4. Vacant
   6. Gilmour, Andrew, engine man
..........here is Norwood Street
   8. Montgomery, R.
 10. McIlveen, Samuel, labourer
 12. Reid, A., plumber
 14. Kay, James, shipwright
16-20. Albion Ltd., clothing manufacturers
..........here is Charles Street South
 22. Gigana, V., fish supper saloon
 24. Lightbody, Hugh, labourer
 26. Alexander, Joseph, caretaker
 28. Mason, T., moulder
 30. Scott, Mrs. Annie

Wellwynne Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlig Street

   2. Phillips, J.
   4. Bell, Edward
   6. Allen, Mrs.
   8. Clifford, George, labourer
 10. Scott, Margaret
 12. Baird, Alfred, labourer
 14. McClelland, James, soldier
 16. Johnston, George, ?
 18. McBride, Robert, labourer
 20. Cox, James, labourer
 22. Birch, J., tailor
 24. Reid, Mrs.
 26. Johnston, S., french polisher
 28. Bell, Adelaide

Welsh Street
from 63 Lagan Street to McAuley Street

   1. Braiden, Mrs. Mary
   3. Megarry, James, labourer
   5. Kearns, Miss
   7. Toner, James, baker
..........here is Crawford Street
   9. Malone, Henry
 11. McAvoy, William, labourer
 13. McMullan, Edward
 15. O'Neill, Jeffrey
 17. Hunter, D., labourer
 19. Maginnes, John, hide, skin and fat merchant
 21. Side door
..........here is Stanfield Street
 23. Callan, Thomas, publican
 25. Logue, Mrs. (Louge, John, butcher in 1918)
 27. Joyce, Mrs.
 29. McLean, Mrs. Rose
 31. McNulty, P., clerk
 33. Fitzpatrick, Daniel
 35. Stelges, Mrs. Annie
 37. Annsley, T., van man
 39. Moss, Mrs. M.
 41. Mullen, Patrick, labourer
..........here is Eliza Street
 43. Tracey, Harry, tailor
 45. Maxwell, A., labourer
 47. Gilmore, Patrick, drover
 49. Trainor, Joseph, driver
 51. Smyth, Henry, plumber
 53. McGlade, Mrs. Elizabeth
55-57. McCormack, A., labourer
                              __________

2-10. Huxley & Postlethwaite, hide, skin, and fat merchants
12-12a. Robson's Cattle Auction Mart
 14. Robson, John, Ltd.
 16. Flannigan, M., dealer
..........here is Stanfield Street
 18. Dalton, Matthew, grocer
 20. Hastings, Mrs.
 22. McMullan, Robert, labourer
 24. Webb, W. J., labourer
 26. Green, Daniel, clerk
 28. Rafferty, H.
 30. Adair, Hugh, labourer
 32. McCabe, James
 34. Coey, Mrs. C. (Coary, A., labourer in 1918)
 36. Morrison, T.
 38. Rogers, James, publican
..........here is Eliza Street

Wensley Street
from 50 Henry Street to 1 Little George's Street

   1. Jacobson, Mrs.
   3. Lynch, Mrs. M.
   5. Grant, Mrs. Mary
   7. Evans, W. H., labourer
   9. Connor, Mrs. Margaret
 11. Clelland, William, labourer
 13. Wilson, James, labourer
 15. Bryers, Richard, labourer
 17. Perry, Mrs. E.
 19. Green, Joseph
 21. Wilson, William, labourer
 23. Lunn, Thomas, labourer
 25. Barclay, J., boot finisher
 27. Wright, Mrs. M.
 29. Essler, Mrs.
                               __________

   4. Barr, Ivy
   6. Wright, Mrs.
   8. Carville, Agnes
 10. Stewart, Thomas
 12. McComb, Wm., labourer
 14. Reynolds, Samuel
 16. Bryers, James
 18. White, Miss L.
 20. Grant, Martin
 22. Purvis, William, labourer
 24. Clarke, Mrs. Mary
 26. Clarke, John
 28. Evans, Samuel, labourer
 30. Brown, Samuel
 32. Reeves, Mrs. Mary
 34. Beck, Mrs. E.
 36. Cairns, Mrs. Elizabeth
 38. Occupied
 40. McClenaghan, Samuel

Wesley Court
at 20 Donegall Road

       The Fountainville Shoeing Forge - W. Ball, proprietor
 2a. Thompson, Wm., commission agent

Wesley Street
from 14 Albion Street to 15 Donegall Road

   1. Burrows, W. J., joiner
   3. Mighton, John, joiner
   5. Stobie, Eliza
   7. Harris, Joseph, labourer
   9. Fisher, Mrs.
 11. Gamble, J., carter
 13. Gordon, D., labourer
 15. Harris, William, labourer
 17. McHenry, Mrs.
 19. Robinson, James
 21. Robinson, James, dealer
 23. Chittick, R. W., fitter
 25. Smith, Mrs. Ann Jane
 27. Oliver, D., blacksmith
 29. Stewart, W. S.
 31. Hamilton, John, labourer
 33. McConkey, William, postman
 35. Wilson, James, labourer
..........here is Stroud Street
 37. Nicholl, John, linen finisher
 39. McGrath, Joseph, labourer
 41. Heaney, James, brick layer
 43. Clifford, Thomas, labourer
 45. Russell, C., painter
                               __________

   2. Freeney, John, painter
   4. Matier, Mrs.
   6. Graham, F. C., labourer
   8. Lyons, Mrs. Edith
 10. Watson, G., barman
 12. Clifford, R. J.
 14. Haggan, Thos., machine man
 16. Oliver, David
 18. Clinton, Thomas, coachman
 20. Friar, Emma
 22. Gourley, Mrs.
 24. Waide, Mrs.
 26. Law, Samuel, labourer
 28. Murphy, Mrs.
 30. Russell, Ralph, driver
 32. Irwin, Henry U.
 34. Lennox, Alex., fireman
 36. Percy, Mary Isabella
 38. Beattie, W., painter
..........here is Stroud Street
 40. Trimble, Miss, grocer
 42. Lewis, Mrs.
 44. Simpson, Miss
 46. Graham, William, butcher
 48. Nesbitt, Robert, labourer
 50. McFadden, Miss M.

West Street
from 44 Smithfield to 94a Millfield

       Northern Ireland Road Transport Board - (Smithfield depot) 'bus station
1-17. Stevenson & Turner Ltd., lead & composition pipe manufacturers, metal merchants, plumbers' furnishers and wholesale electrical supplies
19-31. Vacant
                              __________

   4. Irish Ex-service Men's Club
   6. Andrews & Co., garages
8-24. G.P.O. Garage
 26. O'Neill, Mrs., dealer
 28. Martin, J., marine dealer
30-32. Vacant
 34. Ellison, Thomas, cutler
36-38. O'Reilly, J., wheelwright

Westbourne Street
from 165 Newtownards Road to Madrid Street

1-77. Vacant
..........here is Beechfield Street
 81. Side door
 83. Prentice, W., slater
 85. Lindsay, Mrs.
 87. Napier, Walter, plater
 89. McAllister, Chas.,. labourer
 91. Meakin, Robert, salesman
93-95. Occupied
 97. Millar, William, fitter
 99. Rea, Joseph, P.O. engineer
101. Steel, Andrew, fireman
                               __________

2-82. Vacant

Westcott Street (Wescott in 1918)
from 64 Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Magahey, Robt., cabinet maker
   3. Watson, Robert, joiner
   5. Bell, The Misses
   7. Parker, William, labourer
   9. McLeod, Albert, labourer
 11. Fisher, W., labourer
 13. Brownlee, W., painter
 15. Stevenson, Joseph, shoe maker
 17. McLarnon, Mrs. Jane
 19. Scott, Mrs.
21-25. Vacant
                              __________

   2. McAlpine, Emmanuel, caulker
   4. Hayburn, John, driver
   6. Thompson, William, upholsterer
   8. Jones, Samuel, storeman
 10. Hogg, Henry, labourer
 12. Ferguson, John, labourer
 14. McMullan, Joseph, labourer
 16. Gray, W. J., postman
 18. Ritchie, R., machine man
20-24. Vacant

Westland Drive
at 77 Westland Road

   1. Clements, James, clerk
   3. Bennett, G. G., checker
   5. Shannon, Mrs.
   7. Darling, J. W., time keeper
   9. Castles, J. B., soap manufacturer
 11. Corkey, Mrs. Constance
 13. McGinley, Patrick, director
 15. McDowell, D., rivetter
 17. Reilly, Mrs.
 19. Beers, James, printer
       Belfast Garden Plots Association

Westland Gardens
at 65 Westland Road

   1. Wallace, F. E.
   3. Douglas, J. M., accountant
   5. Castle, J. B.
   7. O'Shea, A., bank official
   9. Compton, J.
 11. Wilkinson, James, assistant superintendent
 13. Cummins, S. A.
 15. Bishop, James, civil servant
 17. McGoldrick, P. F., civil servant
 19. Graham, W. E., assistant superintendent
 21. Hawe, William James
 23. Seavers, J. A., electrician
 25. Watson, T. J., R.U.C.
 27. Davison, Mrs. Emily
                               __________

   2. Robinson, Mrs. Isabella
   4. Murray, R. J., park ranger
   6. Occupied
   8. McWilliams, H.
 10. Campbell, Mrs. Mary
 12. Bradley, Henry
 14. Trunnell, Mrs.
 16. Esler, A. traveller
 18. McKay, J., Customs & Excise
 20. Bellew, Mrs. Margaret
 22. Walker, John
 24. Beattie, S.
       The Belfast Garden Plots Association

Westland Road
from 245 Cliftonville Road to 42 Cavehill Road

   5. Moffitt, William, joiner
 5a. McElroy, William, boot maker
   7. Mercer, S., civil servant
   9. McCandless, S. J.
 11. Wolfenden, James G., manager
 13. Stewart, Mrs. Matilda
 15. Johnston, R. A., P.O. official
 17. Occupied
 19. McDonald, John, foreman
 21. Jennings, Samuel, grocer
 23. Murphy, T., traveller
 25. McKillen, Thomas, insurance official
 27. Foster, Mrs. F.
 29. Clokey, Mrs. M.
 31. Balmer, Miss E. M.
..........here is Cardigan Drive
 35. Primrose, A.
 37. Harbison, Mrs. K.
 39. Gardner, Mrs. A.
 41. Slattery, Helen
 43. Fairclough, F., engineer
 45. Hawthorne, Miss (Hawthorn, Mrs. in 1918)
 47. Hyndman, Samuel D.
 49. May, Samuel
 51. McKillen, Nathaniel., joiner
 53. McKee, W. J., chemist
 55. Stevenson, A., teacher
..........here is Knutsford Drive
 57. Gaskin, James, plater
 59. Loan, Miss Mary
       Back gate of Waterworks
 63. Wood, William H., engineer
 65. Mercer, Mrs. E.
..........here is Westland Gardens
 67. McWilliam, W. A.
 69. Blackwood, William
 71. McClure, Robinson
 73. Hay, John A., bank official
 75. Bentley, Capt. M. B. E.
 77. Gray, Lt.-Col. David
..........here is Westland Drive
       The Belfast Garden Plots Association
149. McBride, John, engineer
151. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Hogg, John, Fruit and Flowers
   4. Vacant
   6. Corporation Electricity sub-station
 14. Blakley, B., grocer
 16. Easton, Miss E.
 18. Shanks, S., clerk
 20. McCay, Mrs. E.
 22. Allen, Mrs. E. E.
 24. Bell, John
 26. Robinson, A. R.
 28. Gowdy, James
 30. Irwin, W. J., warehouseman
 32. McNeice, R. J., director
 34. Johnston, F. L. M.
 36. McWhirter, R. J., civil servant
 38. Olver, H. V., incorporated accountant
 40. Cairns, Dr. A.
 42. Seymour, S., grocer
 44. Cliftonville Golf Club Ltd. - Secretary, J. S. Henderson, Caretaker, S. Smyth
       Waterworks Reservoir
 46. Miskimmin, James, superintendent
 48. Vacant
 50. Kinsman, Dora
 52. Ewell, Mrs.
 54. Deddis, B.
 56. Brady, Philip, director
..........here is Glenburn Park
 58. Compton, Richard
 60. McCourt, Miss M. C.
 62. Shaw, R. B., manager

Westland Street
from 51 Ashmore Street to Crossland Street

   1. Keenan, John, labourer
   3. Kielty, David J., labourer
   5. Green, William, fitter (Greer, Wm., fitter in 1918)
   7. Grey, James, labourer
   9. Dowds, Harry, fitter
 11. Adair, James
 13. Thompson, Arthur, driller
13a. Wylie, Alexander, garage
 15. Dougan, Charles, painter
 17. Dowie, J., labourer
 19. Mackie, Samuel, presser
 21. Crowe, William, grave digger
 23. Gray, Robert, weaver
                              __________

   2. Flack, Edmond, machine man
   4. Bell, Samuel, labourer
   6. Abbott, Mrs. Elizabeth
   8. Cavanagh, Alex., rougher
 10. Winnington, Andrew, labourer
 12. Wylie, Alex., labourer
 14. Thompson, William, labourer
14a. Gateway
 16. Allen, Miss Emily
 18. Anderson, Samuel, labourer
 20. Brown, John, labourer
 22. McGibbon, J., carpenter (McGribbin, J., carpenter in 1918)
 24. McKeown, David, blacksmith
 26. Watson, Gordon, carpenter
 28. Mackie, William, moulder
 30. Sefton, David, labourer
32-34. Dudgeon, A., carrier
 36. Robinson, Mrs. G.
 38. Shields, Thomas, fitter
 40. Law, William, moulder
 42. Hall, Miss Emily
 44. Wilson, Thomas, labourer
 46. Addis, Mrs. Catherine
 48. McIlveen, Robt. J., moulder
 50. Armstrong, Samuel
 52. Murdock, Mrs. H. E.
 54. Lusty, William A., lamp lighter
 56. Unsworth, J., tinsmith
 58. Hands, Mrs. Annie
 60. Dickson, William, labourer
 62. Donnan, James, labourer
 64. Owen, Charles, boiler maker
 66. McIlveen, Miss Agnes
 68. Edgar, James, labourer

Westminster Avenue
at 16 Holywood Road

   1. Newberry, John, plater
   3. Moreland, Mrs. E.
   5. Boyd, The Misses
   7. Larmour, Miss
   9. Chambers, George, labourer
 11. Dunbar, Thomas, labourer
 13. Ewart, Samuel, labourer
 15. Todd, Andrew, carter
 17. Bell, William, driver
 19. Moreland, James, labourer
                              __________

   2. McKee, Jack, labourer
   4. Crossin, Mrs.
   6. McAllister, William, labourer
   8. McCormick, S., carter
 10. Patton, Samuel N., driver
 12. Moreland, L., baker
 14. McCormick, Hugh, labourer
 16. Leebody, Thomas, carrier
 18. Agnew, Mrs.
 20. Neill, Wm., coal merchant

Westminster Street
from 104 University Street to Cromwell Road

   1. McKerr, Mrs. Eleanor
   3. Thompson, H. G., mechanic
   5. Henderson, George
   7. Major, Alex., R.N.
                              __________

   2. McCutcheon, George
   4. Aiken, Mrs.
   6. Moore, Fredk., linen business
   8. Gallaher, William
 10. Taylor, Miss H.
 12. Wright, R. J., sheet metal worker
 14. Ross, Francis R.
 16. Gould, F., driver
 18. McSpadden, William J.
 20. McClune, J. R.
 22. Reid, William, secretary
 24. Carson, James

Westmoreland Street
from 13a Dover Street to 20 Northumberland Street

   3. Turner, Hugh, blacksmith
   5. Caulfield, Adair, carpenter
   7. Mailey, John H., plasterer
   9. Luney, William, labourer
 11. Gould, Richard, painter
 13. Maxwell, Thomas
 15. Thompson, John, labourer
 17. Martin, J., labourer
19-21. Conway, Mrs. Margaret A.
 23. Thompson, John, carter
 25. Skillen, William, labourer
 27. Ogilvie, Samuel, labourer
 29. Blair, Joseph, motor driver
 31. Gateway
 33. Truesdale, Edward M., driver
 35. Everitt, Wm. H., motor driver
 37. Hewitt, Walter, plater
 39. Allen, Robert, boiler maker
 41. Vacant
..........here is Diamond Street
 43. Amery, Thomas W.
 45. Wilson, John
 47. Thompson, Thomas, damask mounter
 49. Massey, John, driver
 51. Irvine, Mrs. G.
 53. Hull, Mrs.
 55. Hull, Robert, blacksmith
 57. Briggs, Mrs. Martha
 59. Leslie, Samuel, labourer
59a. Vacant
 61. Marno, Mrs. A.
 63. Simms, John, carter
 65. Johnston, Mrs. Susan
   "   Bell, Robert, labourer
 67. McGee, Joseph (Magee, Jos. A., labourer in 1918)
 69. Fannon, Edward, plater's helper
 71. Arnott, William
 73. Corbett, James W., labourer
..........here is Percy Street
75-77a. Vacant
 77. Galway, H., moulder
 79. Johnston, Alexander
 81. Beattie, John
 83. McIlroy, George, labourer
 85. Bradley, George, fitter
 87. Beattie, Margaret
 89. Finn, Francis, fitter
 91. Walker, W., labourer
 93. Mills, Thomas, publican
..........here is Carlow Street
 95. Whelan, Mrs. C.
 97. Nicholl, T. J., tailor
 99. Bishop, James, labourer
101. Hunter, Alex.
103. McDonald, William
105. Kerr, Joseph
107. Tully, Mrs. Elizabeth
109. Meharg, J., engineer
111. Johnston, Robert, docker
113. Bell, N., checker
115. Briggs, A.
117. Gill, James, carter
119. McClung, James, cooper
121. Atkinson, S., spinning master
123. Nelson, Alex., motor driver
125. Bothwell, Joseph
127. Irwin, Thomas, sheet metal worker
129. Lucas, Mrs. Robert
131. Smyth, Wm., driver
133. Bennett, Stewart, baker
135. Toal, Fredk., labourer
137. Garvin, H.
                              __________

   2. Megaghey, Robert, baker
   4. King, John, blacksmith
   6. McKeown, S., labourer
   8. Nelson, William, brick maker
 10. Foster, Miss Sarah
 12. Dickson, Samuel, iron dresser
 14. Gray, Mrs. E.
 16. Mawhinney, Mrs. Agnes
..........here is Lorton Street
 18. Bothwell, Mrs. E.
 20. Copeland, Elizabeth
 22. McCullough, Alex., painter
24-26. McKeown, J. S., grocer
..........here is Penrith Street
 28. Quirey, Robert John
 30. Reid, Francis, painter
 32. Swan, William, baker
 34. Agnew, Samuel, plumber
 36. McGardle, J., grocer
..........here is Crosby Street
 38. Dickinson, Charles
 40. Pollock, David, labourer
 42. Farr, John
 44. McAuley, David
 46. Vacant
..........here is Wigton Street
48-50. Vacant
..........here is Percy Street
 54. Blain, William J., painter
 56. Sterrett, James, labourer
 58. Potter, Richmond
 60. Leathem, Mrs. Elizabeth
 62. Harvey, Mrs. Mary
 64. Twynam, William J., electrician
 66. Williamson, Mrs. Margaret
 68. Kidd, Mrs. Margaret
70-72. Beattie, Mrs. M., grocer
..........here is Carlow Street
 74. Vacant
 76. Stewart, George, labourer
 78. Nesbitt, Robt. M., salesman
 80. Reid, Mrs. Agnes
 82. Murphy, ?
 84. Pollock, David
 86. Hoy, Mrs.
 88. Wilson, William, fitter
 90. Windrum, Robert, joiner
 92. Ferguson, Charles, coalman
 94. Moore, James, painter
 96. Beattie, Samuel, store keeper
 98. Porter, Martha
100. McIlroy, Miss
102. Uprichard, J. H., hairdresser
..........here is Morpeth Street
104. Derby, Mrs. Alice
106. Jones, Francis, labourer
108. McCulley, Edward
110. Minnis, Joseph, seaman

Weston Drive
at 9 Stockman's Lane

   1. Davis, George, electrician
   3. Robinson, S. B., clerk
   5. Bennison, D., linen business
   7. McCollum, H., baker
   9. Graham, Mrs. E.
 11. Bridget, A., chauffeur
 13. Whyte, Mrs.
 15. Cullen, J., sawyer
 17. Davey, H. W., civil servant
 19. Lindsay, Mrs.
 21. Adams, Gilbert, traveller
 23. Sinclair, Mrs. G.
 25. Dougan, Cecil, assurance agent
                              __________

   2. Anderson, Robert, manager
   4. Wilson, Mrs. M.
   6. McMechan, Miss N.
   8. Shannon, The Misses
 10. Stanley, George Henry, engineer
 12. Dudgeon, Robt., engine driver
 14. Irwin, Mrs. E.
 16. Dean, J., engineer
 18. Shaw, John, bread server
 20. McWhirter, J., salesman
 22. Girvan, W.
 24. Gilliland, Mrs. J. H.
 26. Miller, J., clerk
 28. Martin, Miss Margaret

Westway Drive
at 167 Ballygomartin Road

   1. Shanks, George, motor builder
   3. Keers, Mrs.
   5. Smith, Thomas, sample maker
   7. Bamford, I., shipwright
   9. Harland, William, fitter
 11. Whitley, James, manager
 13. Ravey, J., pastor Shankill Road Baptist Church
 15. Cathcart, Chas., sergt. R.U.C.
 17. Caldwell, John C., clerk
 19. Cross, Miss
 21. Moore, William R., grocer
 23. Stewart, O. A., clerk
 25. Johnston, ?, R.U.C.
 27. Hawthorne, Mrs. Minnie
 29. Johnston, A.
                             __________

   2. Ballygomartin Recreation Club
   4. Leonard, Stuart
   6. Lyttle, Miss J.
   8. Thompson, Andrew F.
 10. Gowdy, Hugh, shop assistant
 12. Baxter, S., R.U.C.
 14. Smylie, James
 16. Preston, George A., pattern maker
 18. Reyner, Mrs. W.
 20. Caldwell, C., joiner
 22. Johnston, J., buyer
 24. Stewart, Mrs. E.
 26. Larmour, Mrs.
 28. Longmore, William, engineer
 30. Tate, Miss, milliner
 32. Wilson, Singleton, plater
 34. Marshall, T. A.
 36. Mahaffey, J. E., traveller
 38. Young, H. F., R.U.C.
 40. Baird, W. J., manager
 42. Williams, Rev. Canon M., B.D.
 44. Anderson, W. J., draughtsman
 46. Fallon, Silvester, draughtsman

Wheatfield Crescent
at 741 Crumlin Road

   1. Macdonald, F. E., manufacturer
   3. Stewart, John
   5. Neill, R. J., clerk
   7. Malcolm, Bernard
   9. Tully, Matthew
 11. Shortt, R. H., insurance collector
 13. McCallin, William J., inspector
 15. Hanley, William
 17. Murphy, Herbert, linen business
 19. Anderson, A., butler
 21. Bamford, W., printer
 23. Dysart, Mrs. E.
 25. Rowney, Samuel, joiner
 27. Coulter, Jos., linen business
 29. Hall, William, compositor
 31. McKenna, Frank, spirit merchant
 33. Bryans, John, pawn broker
 35. Moffitt, W. H., R.U.C.
 37. Black, William M., clerk
 39. Nelson, John, boiler coverer
 41. Frizzell, James R., R.U.C.
 43. McRoberts, Hugh, engineer
 45. Horgan, J. P., compositor
 47. McIlhagga, George E.
 49. Campbell, Jos. E., cargo supt.
 51. Wright, W. J., millwright
 53. Hill, Thomas, fitter
 55. Christie, W., engineer
 57. Crowther, W. A., engineer
 59. McKnight, J., manager
 61. McMullan, R. J., clerk
 63. Anderson, Mrs. Frances
 65. McCaughrin, John, engineer
 67. Kirker, D. M., civil servant
 69. Houston, John, shop assistant
 71. McNally, James, insurance agent
 73. Browne, William, bread server
 75. Keery, George, clerk
 77. Willis, Mrs. Jane
 79. Carson, Oliver, clerk
 81. McIlroy, J., R.U.C.
 83. Toole, H. W., clerk
 85. McKinney, R. J., fitter
 87. Toal, William, clerk
 89. Toal, John
 91. Whitley, Henry, fitter
 93. McWatters, John, fitter
                              __________

   2. Houston, J. R., railwayman
   4. Moffett, George, bread server
   6. Magee, William, painter
   8. Rea, Joseph, printer
 10. Woods, John, compositor
 12. Beggs, John, fitter
 14. Gunning, Thomas, clerk
 16. McKeown, James, civil servant
 18. Beggs, John, clerk
 20. Larkin, John, overseer
 22. Cardwell, William G., electrician
 24. Johnston, Frederick G., electrician
 26. Campbell, James, hackle setter
 28. Kennedy, Robert A.
 30. Fleming, Fredk., checker
 32. Sparrow, Charles, pattern maker
 34. Kerr, Robert
 36. Mercer, James, joiner
 38. Burnside, S. R.
 40. McCallan, Arthur, manager
 42. Hamill, John, fitter
 44. Bruce, Cecil, bread server
 46. Weir, Robert, hairdresser
 48. Grainger, Mrs.
 50. Running, J.
 52. Vogan, James, preparing master
 54. Flynn, Alexander, R.U.C.
 56. Cummings, F. W., manufacturers agent
 58. Moffatt, Hugh L., foreman
 60. Caldwell, William, foreman
 62. Bryans, H., Corporation official
 64. Brines, Capt. James
 66. Whitley, Mrs. Annie
 68. McComb, Samuel, engineer
 70. White, Mrs. Margaret
 72. McCormick, R. J., clerk
 74. Mahaffey, John, insurance official
 76. Harris, W. J., public health officer
 78. McGuffin, William, clerk
 80. Boyd, W. E., smith

Wheatfield Gardens
at 685 Crumlin Road

   1. O'Neill, Hugh, merchant
   3. Dunlop, William James
   5. Armstrong, Miss A. M.
   7. Kennedy, John, commission agent
   9. Gilpin, George
 11. McFerran, D., radio dealer
 13. Lynch, Thomas, clerk
 15. Govan, John, lecturer
 17. Montgomery, M.
 19. Greer, Margaret R.
 21. Greer, Mrs. Martha R.
 23. Nelson, Miss Sarah
 25. Maxwell, J., grocer
                              __________

   2. Wilton, John, undertaker
   4. Stevenson, Miss Sarah
   6. Maxwell, Rev. Robert
   8. Gregg, Rev. W. J., B.A.
 10. Logan, Samuel, grocer
 12. Miskimmin, W., builder
 14. Murray, Mrs. C. J.
 16. Graham, Thomas, draughtsman
 18. Greer, S., clerk
 20. Milford, Rev. Robert, B.A.
 22. Brown, John, chief engineer
 24. King, Miss Katherine
 26. King, P. L.
 28. Clark, Dr.

Wheeler's Court
at 1 Newtownards Road

   3. Vacant

White Street
from 1 Clyde Street to Thompson Street

   1. Irwin, Charles, labourer
   3. Judge, William, driver
   5. Rooney, Patrick, basket maker
   7. Arnold, John, iron turner
   9. Trainor, Joseph, labourer
 11. McClean, Alex., painter
 13. Black, Henry, labourer
 15. Gargan, Mrs.
 17. Day, Miss Catherine
 19. McCusker, Henry, painter
                              __________

   2. Flannigan, Patrick
   4. McPhillips, Mrs. Bridgett
   6. Duggan, Alex., labourer
   8. Smith, Mrs. L.
 10. McNulty, William, labourer
 12. McKeevor, Patrick
 14. Rooney, P., coalman
 16. Graham, Mrs. Alice
 18. Carson, Herbert, labourer
 20. McAllister, Daniel, labourer
 22. McMullan, John, packer
 24. McDonagh, Thomas, grocer

Whitehall Court
at 23 Pound Street

   1. Demolished
   3. O'Neill, Hugh, carter
   5. McCartan, Mrs. Mary A.
   7. McBay, Miss Mary
   9. McClurg, Edward, soldier
 11. Vacant
 13. McVeigh, Mrs. Charlotte
                              __________

   2. Magee, P., labourer
   4. McCann, Mrs. Susan
   6. McKendry, Joseph, sailor
   8. McAlister, P., labourer
 10. Hughes, Patrick, carter
 12. Murphy, T., labourer
 14. Conlon, Mrs. Mary
 16. Murray, Mrs. Mary Ann

Whitehall Gardens
from 457 Ormeau Road to Whitehall Parade

   1. Maxwell, William, & Co., Ulster Cabinet Works
   3. McMillin, Geo. R., R.U.C.
   5. Marshall, J., tailor
   7. Crosby, R.
   9. Ruttledge, G. H., school officer
 11. Moore, T., baker
 13. Murphy, John
 15. Currie, D., gardener
 17. Hewitt, Edmund, boiler maker
 19. Flynn, Mrs. M. W.
 21. Briggs, Robert
 23. Dickson, H., R.U.C.
 25. Cairns, R., labourer
 27. Crothers, F., shipwright
 29. Croft, Annie
 31. Dunlop, W. A., wood worker
 33. Dean, Joseph, plasterer
 35. Wilson, E., cashier
 37. O'Kane, T., bakery worker
..........here is Whitehall Parade
                          __________

   2. McCourt, F., barman
   4. O'Grady, J., traveller
   6. Dalzelle, ?
   8. Hull, Thomas, labourer
 10. Murphy, John
 12. McBrien, M.
 14. Pollock, Thomas
 16. Spence, F., electrician
 18. Frazer, J.
 20. O'Hanlon, Terence
 22. Simpson, Edward, engineer
 24. Bell, Mrs. Annie
 26. Robinson, Mrs. Annie
 28. Marshall, T. E., clerk
 30. Montgomery, H., checker
 32. Dean, John, plasterer
 34. McConnell, C. E., postman
 36. Gregory, E. B., salesman
 38. McAlister, Arthur, caretaker
 40. McGuigan, Mrs.
 42. Fisher, J. E.
..........here is Whitehall Parade

Whitehall Parade
at 469 Ormeau Road

   5. Litherland, Thos., electrician
   7. Thompson, A., saddler
   9. McClements, Samuel, engineer
 11. Steenson, Chas., crane driver
 13. Robertson, R. McC., plumber
 15. Archer, Mrs. E.
 17. Occupied
 19. Wilkinson, C., clerk
 21. Walker, J.
 23. Sutcliffe, A., plumber
 25. Dwyer, George
 27. McCrory, P., motor driver
..........here is Florenceville Drive
 29. Curry, Mrs.
 31. Howe, Mrs. M.
 33. Dean, J., plasterer
 35. Whitley, J., baker
..........here is Whitehall Gardens
 37. Lester, R., hairdresser
 39. Steenson, J., fruiterer
 41. Burns, W. J.
 43. McConville, Mary
 45. McCoy, Joseph, conductor
 47. Silo, G., labourer
 49. Shanks, Mrs. J.
 51. Flannery, John, postman
                            __________

   2. McGibben, Nurse
   4. Mulligan, Daniel
   6. Richmond, Thomas R.
   8. Gardiner, Paul, plumber
 10. Kelly, ?
 12. McWhirter, Robert, Ulster Window Cleaning Co.
 14. Gillespie, D., salesman
 16. Armstrong, R., carpenter
 18. Stinson, Mrs.
 20. Woods, P., tailor
 22. White, W., labourer
 24. Douglas, F., designer
 26. Erskine, H., cutter
 28. McClughan, D., coach builder
 30. Magee, F., clerk
 32. Davison, S., R.U.C.
 34. Burden, T. A., dustall manufacturer
 36. Ulster Hospital for Children and Women (ex Templemore Avenue)
 38. Robinson, James
 40. Calvert, R. J., civil servant
 42. Graham, J., cutter
 44. Quinn, Mrs.
 46. Barton, Walter, baker
 48. Bell, J., baker
 50. Strain, Samuel H.

Whiterock Crescent
at 37 Whiterock Drive

   1. Grant, Thomas, engineer
   3. McHenry, Henry, Corporation official
   5. Kerr, Mrs. Mary
   7. Carson, Patrick
   9. Kane, Patrick
 11. Hanna, J., store keeper
 13. Carlin, Samuel, hair dresser
 15. McCabe, James, labourer
 17. Mallon, Henry
 19. O'Neill, W., upholsterer
 21. McGram, ?
 23. Heaney, Arthur, pavior
 25. Nugent, M., electrician
 27. Hughes, James, labourer
 29. O'Donnell, Michael, labourer
 31. Kane, Mrs. Ellen
 33. Whelan, John, labourer
..........here is Whiterock Parade
 35. Dunlop, Mrs. Mary
 37. Dowds, C.
 39. Johnston, James, dealer
 41. McLaughlin, Mrs. Jean
 43. Burns, John, labourer
 45. Doyle, John, labourer
 47. Jennings, James, labourer
 49. Shannon, William, labourer
 51. Brammall, P., fireman
 53. McGarvey, John, motor mechanic
 55. O'Neill, Hugh, labourer
 57. Brownlee, Hugh
 59. O'Reilly, Thomas, labourer
 61. MacQuillan, John, labourer
 63. McCabe, Patrick, labourer
 65. Thompson, James, labourer
 67. O'Neill, Mrs. Annie
 69. Mann, Edward, seaman
 71. Cawfield, J.
 73. Heaney, John, postman
 75. Quinn, James, bottler
 77. McVicker, A., labourer
                              __________

   2. Rogan, Thomas, grocer
 2a. Cassidy, Thomas, carter
   4. McKenna, Mrs. Bridget
   6. Wedge, Thomas, labourer
   8. Hawthorne, John, labourer
 10. Golden, John, labourer
 12. McLaughlin, James, checker
 14. Crowe, Thomas, labourer
 16. Keenan, Joseph H., conductor
 18. Vallely, Mrs. Mary
 20. Regan, Mrs. A.
..........here is Whiterock Parade
 22. McConville, H., dealer
 24. McDonnell, Thomas, labourer
 26. Browne, John, labourer
 28. Muckian, John, labourer
 30. McBrinn, William
 32. Simms, Hugh
 34. Breen, Joseph, labourer
 36. McCann, Thomas, labourer
 38. Martin, James, labourer
 40. McConville, George
 42. Donnelly, Charles, labourer
 44. Dunn, James, labourer
 46. Kelly, Henry, labourer

Whiterock Drive
at 39 Whiterock Road

   1. Lampton, Anthony, bread server
   3. Egan, Thomas
   5. McGlinchey, Arthur
   7. Milligan, James
   9. Kavanagh, P., butcher
 9a. Clarke, Agnes, draper
 11. Rogan, Thomas
 13. Johnston, Samuel, labourer
 15. Sherlock, Edward, cleaner
 17. Templeton, John
 19. McGaghy, Mrs. Jane
 21. McAreevy, John, labourer
 23. Toner, Mrs. A.
 25. Henderson, J.
 27. Meenim, H., slater (Meenan)
 29. McGurk, D., labourer
 31. Tumilson, Joseph, labourer
..........here is Whiterock Parade
 33. McIlroy, Maud
 35. Dunn, Mrs. Sarah
 37. McDonagh, B., labourer
..........here is Whiterock Crescent
 39. McQuillan, J. J., carter
 41. O'Brien, Wm., packing case maker
 43. McKernan, Edmond J., joiner
 45. Lynch, Charles, labourer
                             __________

   2. McSorley, P., clerk
   4. Martin, Mrs. A.
   6. Owens, Bernard, labourer
   8. McCarragher, Elizabeth
 10. Goodman, Paul, clerk
 12. McElhill, John, barman
 14. Jones, Thomas, labourer
 16. Lamb, John, labourer
 18. Brady, James, fireman
 20. O'Connor, Thomas, labourer
 22. McIlroy, Thomas, labourer
 24. O'Neill, ?
 26. McMeneny, John
 28. McKeever, F., french polisher
 30. Manning, James, slater
 32. McKenna, Joseph, labourer
 34. Magee, Edward, labourer
 36. McArdle, James, labourer
 38. McCoubrey, Daniel
 40. McCullough, Malachy, labourer
 42. Ward, Joseph, labourer
..........here is Whiterock Parade
 44. Johnston, John, labourer
 46. McGlade, Daniel, painter
 48. Lawlor, P. J.
 50. Savage, Henry, shoe maker
 52. McGivern, James, newsagent
 54. Hamilton, Francis, labourer
 56. Symington, Alex., labourer
 58. McArdle, Frank
 60. Boyle, Robert, confectioner
 62. Savage, Mrs. Mary
 64. Lawless, Thomas, labourer
 66. Sweeney, Joseph, driver
 68. King, Richard, caretaker

Whiterock Gardens
at 71 Whiterock Road

   1. McKenna, John, labourer
   3. Beattie, George, engineer
   5. Power, Joseph, joiner
   7. Hart, B., electrician
   9. Convery, C., bread server
 11. Gilmore, Mrs. Mary Ann
 13. McLaughlin, D., labourer
 15. Wilson, James, labourer
 17. Dodds, Wm. John, labourer
 19. McCoy, Joseph, labourer
 21. Dobbin, John, labourer
 23. McKay, Joseph, labourer
 25. McCleery, Wm. Jos., labourer
 27. Nolan, Patrick, labourer
 29. Kelly, Henry
 31. Kane, Owen, labourer
 33. McCarthy, Francis, labourer
 35. Dornan, John, carter
 37. Bennett, Mrs. Maria
 39. Ferguson, Patrick J., labourer
 41. McCourt, Robert
 43. Lewsley, Wm. J., labourer
..........here is Whiterock Parade
 45. Kerr, Daniel
 47. Laverty, John, labourer
 49. Jackson, William, labourer
 51. McCarthy, James, labourer
 53. Ferran, T., hair dresser
 55. McGraddy, Joseph, labourer
 57. Teggart, Mrs. Mary E.
 59. Reid, Patrick, electrician
 61. O'Neill, James, labourer
 63. McCausland, John, labourer
 65. Barrett, William, clerk
 67. Quinn, James
 69. Casey, J., labourer
 71. Irvine, John, labourer
 73. Gourley, Joseph, labourer
 75. Hughes, W. J., labourer
 77. Mathers, James, labourer
                             __________

   2. McGlinchey, Hugh, labourer
   4. Hoey, Patrick, driver
   6. McNally, Henry, presser
   8. Breen, George, labourer
 10. Kearney, Joseph, labourer
 12. Monaghan, Patrick, tenter
 14. Wilson, T.
 16. Tully, Charles, labourer
 18. Murphy, M., milk vendor
 20. Killen, Patrick, rougher
 22. House, Mrs.
 24. McCabe, P.
 26. McCullough, John, labourer
 28. Herron, Geo., blacksmith
 30. Cregan, Mrs. Anne
 32. O'Neill, Mrs.
 34. Lavery, Francis
 36. Toner, Mrs. E.
 38. Finn, John, labourer
 40. Rice, Mrs. Mary A.
 42. Rogan, John, hawker
 44. Fox, Thomas, labourer
 46. Reed, Mrs. K.
 48. Mathews, Mrs.
       Side entrance to Corrigan Park
 50. Clarke, Mrs. Joseph
 52. Symington, Joseph, labourer
 54. Magill, Augustine, cook
 56. McCann, Francis
 58. McKeown, Patk. Jos., seaman
 60. Bell, Robert, labourer
 62. Doherty, P., labourer
 64. Boyle, James, labourer
 66. Holmes, William Edward
 68. Steenson, Jane
 70. Bradley, John, labourer
 72. McWilliams, Joseph
 74. Stewart, Miss S.
 76. Lanigan. Henry
 78. Murphy, Peter
 80. Rogers, Miss Sarah
 82. McDonald, Mrs. A.
 84. Rafferty, John, soldier
 86. McConnell, Owen
 88. Garland, Peter, labourer
 90. Andrews, E., porter
 92. McCotter, Ellen
 94. McNulty, Andrew
 96. Barrett, Mrs. J.
 98. McColgan, William
100. Nesbitt, Robert
102. Greer, Gilbert, labourer
104. Burns, James, labourer
106. Fox, William
108. Kerr, Mrs. C.
110. Matthews, James, labourer
112. Fox, M., labourer
114. Lavery, B., plasterer

Whiterock Parade
at 42 Britton's Parade

   1. Flannigan, William, fitter
   3. Matthews, Mrs. Jane
..........here is Whiterock Crescent
   5. McCleery, Mrs.
   7. Murry, Mrs.
   9. Smyth, John, labourer
 11. McIlroy, Richard, labourer
 13. Reilly, James, labourer
 15. Gregory, Patrick
 17. Bowden, Mrs. Elizabeth
 19. Fitzpatrick, G., labourer
..........here is Whiterock Drive
 21. Boyle, John, motorman
 23. Wallace, John J., labourer
 25. Murray, Patrick, labourer
 27. McKenna, Thomas, tailor
..........here is Whiterock Gardens
                              __________

   2. Napier, Daniel
   4. Sullivan, George
..........here is Whiterock Crescent
   6. Donnelly, M. J., labourer
   8. Overend, Isaac, labourer
 10. Hughes, Patrick, labourer
 12. Bennett, James, labourer
 14. Whelan, Mrs. L.
 16. Mulheron, Mrs. Mary
 18. Whelan, William, labourer
 20. Maher, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Whiterock Drive
 22. Madden, Arthur, labourer
 24. McCabe, Patrick, labourer
 26. Wilson, James, labourer
 28. Quinn, Mrs. Sarah

Whiterock Road
at 509 Falls Road

   1. Toner, J., boot maker
   7. McCarragher, Miss Nora, bakery
   9. McGovern, Andrew, confectioner
 11. Austin, L., clerk
 13. Rafferty, Patrick, salesman
 15. Boyle, P., grocer
       Vacant ground
       MacRory Park
..........here is Britton's Parade
 49. Rocks, Thos., postal official
 51. McLaughlin, James
 53. Dick, John, draper
 55. Magee, Ed., jeweller
 57. Rolston, W. Joseph, electrician
 59. Heardman, John, plumber
..........here is Whiterock Drive
 61. Rosbotham, Mrs. B.
 63. Grant, Joseph, labourer
 65. Owens, John
 67. O'Hanlon, John, clerk
 69. McConnell, John, barman
 71. Occupied
..........here is Whiterock Gardens
 73. Ogle, C., clerk
 75. McCargo, William, packer
 77. Kane, John, fitter
 79. O'Reilly, James, hawker
 81. Crummey, F. P., shop assistant
 83. Kane, Elizabeth
 85. Loughead, John
 87. Hoyne, Mrs. M.
 89. Hamill, Elizabeth
       O'Hare, James, dairyman
       Corrigan Park Gaelic Athletic Ground
                        Ballymurphy Cottage
       Corrigan, Edward
       Hanna, Thomas
                          Carnmore Terrace
   1. Walsh, Mrs. J.
   2. Globe Window Cleaning Co. - A. McKee & Co., Proprietors
   3. Todd, Miss A.
   4. Fields, J., joiner
   5. Jones, John, labourer
   6. Fitsimons, James, fitter (Fitzsimons)
                            __________
       Agnew, W. J., carter
       Bennet, George, ranger
       Smyth, William, foreman
       Purdy, S., grave digger
                          Whiterock Cottage
       McCurry, Charles, milkman
       Davey, John

White Star Street
at 43 Island Street

       Church Street East Dart Club
..........here is Marlfield Street
       Vacant ground
                              __________

   2. Conlane, T. H., labourer
   4. Bannon, John, dock labourer
   6. Templeton, Mrs.
   8. Gibson, Edwin, driver
 10. Hanna, Robert, labourer
 12. Kenny, James, labourer
 14. Magee, William, labourer
 16. Edgar, Thomas, labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. Dickson, William, labourer
 22. Wylie, Miss Mary
 24. Spratt, Miss M.
 26. McBride, Thomas, butcher

Whitewell Crescent
at 78 Whitewell Road

   1. McFall, Hugh
   3. Martin, John, lorry driver
   5. McLaughlin, John, brick layer
   7. Gillespie, George, compositor
   9. Hillock, Mrs. M.
 11. Clelland, Mrs. N.
 13. Morgan, Patrick, motorman
 15. Dubois, John, traveller
 17. Brown, John, fitter
 19. Kerr, Norman, tram driver
 21. Mitchell, Alex., engineer
..........here is Whitewell Parade
 23. McKeown, Alex. J., timekeeper
 25. Brisbin, Charles Edward
 27. Occupied
 29. Beattie, William J.
 31. Vacant
 33. Elliott, Thomas J.
 35. Bickerstaff, Horace, soldier
 37. Millar, James, upholsterer
 39. Occupied
 41. Anderson, Mrs.
 43. Thompson, R. A., textile engineer
 45. Smith, Robert, machine man
                              __________

   2. McNamara, Richard
   4. Spence, Charles, insurance agent
   6. Burnison, John, iron turner
   8. Courtney, ?
 10. Walsh, Charles, caulker
12-14. Occupied
 16. Adair, Mrs.
 18. Galloway, J., chauffeur
 20. Stewart, James, labourer
 22. Clegg, Mrs.
 24. Loughran, Mrs. Sarah
 26. Wellding, M., engineer
 28. Grant, Mrs. Marion
 30. Occupied
 32. Logue, Joseph, baker
 34. White, T., joiner
 36. Gough, David
 38. Humphries, Wm. J., motorman
 40. Morris, James, joiner
 42. Paton, Charles, manager
 44. Ross, ?
 46. Connie, Peter
 48. Murray, M., mechanic
 50. Macbeth, Henry, timekeeper
 52. Christian, M., conductor
 54. Gilmurray, Mrs.
 56. Craig, William
 58. Occupied
 60. Morgan, Joseph, labourer
 62. Glover, Geo. L., coach painter
 64. Millar, James, fitter
 66. Donaldson, John
 68. Martin, William
 70. Scott, David
 72. Green, David, fitter

Whitewell Drive
at 4 Serpentine Road

   1. Occupied
   3. Stewart, Mrs. V.
   5. Meaden, T. W. H., miller
   7. Fitzsimons, M. J., guard
   9. McKnight, ?
 11. Shaw, John
 13. Strange, William
 15. McGill, Jas., shop assistant
 17. Andrews, ?
 19. Occupied
                              __________

   2. McAnally, William J.
   4. Watson, ?
   6. Occupied
   8. Beattie, Herbert, lorry driver
 10. Occupied
 12. Magill, Mrs. Eliza J.
 14. Occupied
 16. Lynas, Richard, motorman
18-20. Occupied

Whitewell Parade
at 92 Whitewell Road

   1. Makemson, James, inspector
   3. McBride, George, salesman
   5. Dodds, J., postman
   7. Lalor, William, R.U.C.
   9. Montgomery, Thomas, fitter
 11. Moles, H., cashier
 13. Heslop, H.
 15. McCrum, Richard A., foreman
 17. Shaw, Samuel, fitter
 19. McVeigh, Andrew, machine master
..........here is Whitewell Drive
 21. Davey, Mrs.
 23. McNamee, Edward, gas stkr.
 25. Brand, A., civil servant
                              __________

   2. Quinn, Joseph, manager
   4. Vacant
   6. McLaughlin, ?
   8. Taylor, Walter
 10. Mackey, John, joiner
 12. Fleck, David, salesman
 14. Devlin, Gerard, store keeper
 16. Diver, Fredk., R.N.
 18. Black, Mrs. Margaret
 20. Devlin, Patk., tram driver
 22. Vacant

Whitewell Road
off Greencastle

                           Ben Eden House
       McKinney, Mrs.
                            Ben Eden Villas
   1. Vacant
2-8. Vacant ground
 61. Bickerstaff, Robert
 63. Elwood, David A., sheet metal worker
 65. Scott, James, joiner
 67. McFarlane, ?
 69. Cunningham, Mrs. Matilda
 71. McWatters, William
 73. Gordon, Robert
 75. Kay, Alex., pipe layer
 77. Lewis, Samuel
 79. Gilpin, Joseph, labourer
 81. Johnston, William
 83. Marks, Robert, fitter
 85. McWatters, David
 87. Colvin, Robert
 89. Black, Robert, labourer
 91. McGihon, A., conductor
 93. Colville, John
       St. Ninian's Church
                                  Staghall
       Creswell, W. R., dairyman
                             Staghall Lodge
        A.R.P. Post
                          Staghall Bungalows
        Humphreys, Robert
117. McKinna, Norman, customs
                                Bawnmore
        Occupier, H.M. Government
                           Bawnmore Lodge
        Vacant
                          Ballygoland House
        Occupier, H.M. Government
                          Ballygoland Lodge
        Occupier, H.M. Government
        Vacant ground
        Belfast Corporation Electricity Sub-Station
                                Graymount
        Whitewell Methodist Church
        Vacant ground
                           Graymount Lodge
        Vacant ground
 76. Finlay, James, N.A.A.F.I.
 78. Vacant
..........here is Whitewell Crescent
 80. Magowan, Wm. J., machinist
 82. Adrain, Robert
 84. Lewis, Robert, rivetter
 86. Close, H. H., R.U.C.
 88. Ambrose, Alfred, miller
 90. Cassells, John
 92. Ward, Wm., A.A. scout
..........here is Whitewell Parade
 94. Williams, William, miller
 96. Corry, S., joiner
                                   Innisfail
       Campbell, Clements, foreman
                                   Achree
       Scott, Mrs.
..........here is Serpentine Road
                                Edgewood
104. Aiken, ?
104. Houston, Matthew
106. McDowell, John
108. McDowell, Charles
110. Fitzpatrick, Mrs. Margaret
112. Loughlin, Edward, labourer
114-116. Vacant ground
..........here is Veryan Gardens
118-132. Vacant ground
..........here is Vandyck Gardens
134. McCready, ?
136. McNeilly, Joseph
138. Price, Arthur, civil servant
140. Stainer, George
142. Occupied
144. McConnell, William John
..........here is Voltaire Gardens
146. Occupied
148. McLees, William, conductor
                                 Ballymore
        Kyle, Robert, labourer
                                 Northcote
        Franks, T. F., land registry
                                   Lisheen
        Mulholland, J., brick layer
                                   Slemish
        McKenzie, William
                                Ark Royal
        Riley, Robert, foreman
        Vacant ground
                                  Hillview
        Evitts, R.
                               Hughendene
        McAllister, H., engineer
                               Moyletragh
        Fleming, Edward
                                Hopefield
        Hall, David
                        Ballygoland Cottages
   6. Donaghy, Henry
   5. Duffy, B.
   4. Whitla, William H.
   3. Magowan, Danny
   2. Brooks, J., blacksmith
   1. Kelly, Mrs. Mary
       Remainder of Whitewell Road shown under Whitewell

Whitla Street
from 357 York Street to 58 Garmoyle Street

1-3. McConaghy, D., publican
5-7. Miller, Miss M., confectioner
   9. McNeill, J., hair dresser
 11. Johnston, Elizabeth
 13. Mulgrew, J., driver
 15. McAleer, Patrick, sailor
 17. Johnston, Mrs.
 19. Hagan, Robert, butcher
 21. Park, David, painter
 23. Rainey, Mrs. Mary
 25. Connor, J., labourer
 27. Faulkner, John, labourer
 29. Doherty, John, gateman
 31. Frazer, Thos. sen., driller
 33. Quigley, Matthew
 35. Niblock, James, seaman
 37. Thompson, Samuel, labourer
 39. McFadden, George
..........here is Little Ship Street
 41. Myers, N., confectioner
 43. Davidson, Mrs. E.
 45. Andrews, Mrs. R.
 47. Grant, William, french polisher
 49. Warnock, S., labourer
 51. Clugston, R., fireman
 53. Whiteside, Matthew, labourer
 55. Carson, David, rivetter
 57. Dean, S. W., shunter
 59. Occupied
 61. N.F.S. Station
..........here is Nelson Street
       Head Line Stores
83-91. Inglis & Co.
 93. Bradley, Wm. J., tearooms
 95. O'Callaghan, Mrs.
 97. O'Neill, Mrs.
 99. Madden Bros., publicans
                              __________

       L.M.S. Goods Yard
..........here is Duncrue Street
..........here is Dufferin Road
       London, Midland & Scottish Railway (N.C.C.), entrance to goods depot and arrival platform
       Wordie & Co., carriers
..........here is Duncrue Street
       Belfast Harbour Commissioners Weighbridges Nos. 9 and 4
       Vacant ground

Whitworth Street
from 20 Forth River Gardens to Forfar Street

   1. McCreedy, Mrs. Margaret
   3. Rainey, David, joiner
   5. Majury, Walter, packer
   7. McArdle, T., printer
   9. Carley, Lily
 11. Simpson, W., upholsterer
 13. Edgar, Alex., salesman

Wigton Street
from 46 Westmoreland Street to Beverley Street

   1. Graham, James, labourer
   3. Mills, Matthew, R.N.
   5. Noble, Reginald, warehouseman
   7. Hill, James
   9. Gould, Albert
 11. Freeman, D., labourer
 13. Dodds, ? (Dowds, Jos., labourer in 1918)
 15. Kane, Mrs.
 17. Service, Mrs. Elena
 19. Connor, George
 21. Spratt, Mrs. Margaret
 23. Walker, ?
 25. Donnelly, Thomas
 27. Frazer, Agnes
 29. Hamilton, Miss
 31. Thompson, Alex., labourer
 33. A.R.P. Post 102
 35. McQuiston, George, N.F.S.
 37. Wilkinson, Joseph, labourer
 39. Morgan, Mrs. Annie
 41. Harper, James, labourer
 43. Clifford, George, labourer
 45. Joy, Mrs. Elizabeth
 47. Powell, Mrs.
..........here is Cumberland Street
 49. Owens, Francis, storeman
 51. Stevenson, Thomas, labourer
 53. Oswald, Harry, fitter
 55. Carlisle, A., iron dresser
 57. Wylie, Thomas
 59. Flagherty, W. J., engineer
 61. Collins, ?
 63. Neill, Mrs. B.
 65. Martin, M., bar man
 67. McCartney, James, labourer
 69. Hermon, Mrs. E.
       Gateway
                              __________

   2. Lowans, J., moulder
   4. Warnock, Robert
   6. Ramsey, John
   8. Fitzmaurice, Ulysses
 10. Keightly, James
 12. King, William, sheet metal worker
 14. Douglas, ?, soldier
 16. Crilly, Fredk.
 18. Thompson, Matthew, labourer
 20. Patterson, John, gateman
 22. Hamill, Arthur, shop assistant
 24. Meneely, Joseph
 26. Gibson, Samuel
 28. Porter, E. W., clerk
 30. Occupied
 32. Sloan, Arthur
 34. Hillis, James, labourer
 36. Campbell, Joseph
 38. Johnston, Robert C., labourer
 40. Pritchard, Miss Caroline
 42. Graham, Thomas, labourer
 44. McRoberts, Miss
..........here is Cumberland Street
 46. Kelly, Thomas, labourer
 48. Johnston, W. J.
 50. Courtney, Mrs.
 52. Rankin, Mrs. Edith
 54. McBride, John
 56. Winning, John T.
 58. McDowell, Wm. C., machinist
 60. Gibson, Samuel, labourer
 62. Starr, Thomas, joiner
 64. Potts, Norman, labourer
 66. Richmond, Mrs.
 68. Moore, James, labourer

Wilgar Street
from 74 Dundela Avenue to Dundela Crescent

       Dundela Football Club - Occupier, H.M. Government
                               __________

   2. Brown, Mrs.
   4. Lightbody, J., painter
   6. Agnew, H., labourer
   8. Haggarty, R., engine man
 10. Brookes, James, ticket collector
 12. Erskine, Miss Elizabeth
 14. Davidson, Robert, labourer
 16. Stevenson, S.
 18. Moorhead, Robert, labourer
 20. Lightbody, Thomas, labourer
 22. Berry, T., joiner
 24. Erskine, Craig, joiner
 26. Herbert, Miss
 28. Morrow, Andrew, labourer
 30. Mulholland, ?
 32. McDonnell, Anthony, labourer (McDonald, Anthony, labourer in 1918)
 34. Orr, Mrs.
 36. Moore, W.
 38. Lightbody, J.
 40. Robinson, Frederick
 42. Herbert, A., labourer
 44. Watson, Samuel, upholsterer
 46. Hill, Margaret, confectioner
 48. Irvine, Hugh, labourer
 50. Graham, A., barman
 52. Carson, Thomas, weaver
 54. Petrie, Alex., labourer
 56. Lavery, Joseph
 58. Gillespie, Charles, gardener
 60. O'Neill, Mrs.
 62. Sloan, Mrs.
 64. Caughey. James, labourer
 66. Davis, Mrs.
 68. Petrie, Misses
 70. White, Thomas, shipwright
 72. McBride, Robert, labourer
74-76. Stabling yard
 78. McCormick, W. H., gardener
 80. Warwick, S., labourer
 82. Hill, Mrs.
 84. Warwick, William, labourer
 86. Killen, Mrs.
 88. McKittrick, A., labourer
 90. Gallagher, G., labourer
 92. Baillie, ?
 94. McKay, Alexander

Willesden Park
at 21 Sharman Road

   1. Jebb, S., house repairer
   3. Wilson, R. McC., draughtsman
   5. Vacant
   7. McCrum, Edmond
   9. McCague, Miss Florrie
 11. Berry, Henry
 13. O'Neill, J.
 15. Beattie, Eileen, teacher
 17. Petticrew, James
 19. Irwine, M.
 21. McCullough, Edward A.
 23. Gardiner, C. G., civil servant
 25. Montgomery, W.
 27. Welman, Mrs. M. G.
                              __________

   2. Brockerton, E. G.
   4. Bell, Miss E.
   6. Harper, Miss Charlotte
   8. McCrudden, J., linen business
 10. Holmes, George, mechanic
 12. Bradford, S., engineer
 14. Lyttle, Mrs. A. A.
 16. Austin, Sydney
 18. Crosbie, Alexander B.
 20. Leeson, Frederick James
 22. Moorhead, A. W.
 24. Wells, Charles, foreman

William Street
from 13 Church Street to 125 Royal Avenue

1-3. McErlane, Mrs., publican
   5. Garrett, T. & H., commission agents
   7. The Nook, cafe
   9. Anderson, James, Ltd., back entrance
11-15. Carthcart, P., Ltd., furniture manufacturers (Cathcart)
                             __________

2-4. Vacant
   6. Spence, D., commission agent
8-10. Vacant
10a. Kaye, L., wholesale upholsterer

William Street South
from 13 Arthur Square to Victoria Square

1-3. Vacant
   5. Wellington Cafe
   7. McMullan, C., analyst
   "   The Off Licence Holders Association - John Graham, secretary
   "   Speed Oils Ltd., petrol and oils
   "   Browne, Arley, coal merchant
   "   Anderson, William, solicitor
   9. Mann, J., clothier
 11. Willis, Robert, & Son, rent agents
13-19. Ross, W. A., & Sons Ltd., Ginger Ale Aerated, and Mineral Water Manufacturers
                              __________

..........here is Montgomery Street
14-22. Littlewoods
24 & 30. Johnston, J., wholesale stationer
 26. Maguire, John, tobacconist
 28. McCartan, P., hairdresser
 30. Gillis & McFarlane, Mayfair School of Dancing

Willow Street
from 127 Grosvenor Road to 30 Albert Street

 3a. White, Patrick, publican
   5. Law, Joseph, labourer
   7. Stewart, Archd., painter
   9. Hodgins, Frank, checker
 11. Stewart, R., mechanic
 13. Graham, Mrs. Jane
 15. Russell, Andrew, machinist
..........here is Hutchinson Street
 17. Rice, R., publican
17a. Gray, Mrs. E. C.
 19. Craven, Robert, store keeper
 21. Holland, John, labourer
 23. Hull, Samuel, sail maker
 25. Mercer, George, machinist
 27. Bingham, William, labourer
 29. Black, Thomas, labourer
 31. Minford, Mrs. Hanna
 33. Scott, Alexander, yarn dresser
 35. Hillis, Howard, salesman
..........here is Wylie Street
 37. Norwood, Mrs. Mary Ann (Morwood, Robert, hackle setter in 1918)
 39. Pike, Joseph
 41. Nelson, H., labourer
 43. Jenkins, John, labourer
 45. Norwood, Robert, labourer
 47. Adams, Miss May
 49. Magee, Wm., iron moulder
 51. Kennedy, James, labourer
 53. Greer, Christy, machine man
 55. Millington, W. T., labourer
 57. Kennedy, Alex., labourer
 59. Murray, G. H., iron turner
61-63. Reid, Mrs. Margaret
                             __________

   2. Graham, Alexander, labourer
   4. Robinson, Miss Maggie
   6. McGibbon, Ernest, labourer
   8. McFarland, Andrew
10-12. Carswell, John
..........here is Hutchinson Street

Willowbank Gardens
from 304 Antrim Road to 95 Cavehill Road

   1. Healy, M., insurance agent
   3. McMeekin, D., joiner
   5. Occupied
   7. McClure, Alex., plumber
   9. Perry, Henry
 11. Alexander, Mrs. M. J.
 13. McMeekin, Thomas, clerk
 15. Bankhead, John, foreman
 17. McWilliams, Mrs. M.
19-21. Vacant
 23. Mears, Mrs.
 25. Starret, William
 27. Lunn, A., solicitor
 29. Farquhar, L., musician
 31. Ferguson, Jas., P.O. official
 33. Vacant
 35. Thompson, Wm. R., joiner
 37. Gould, John, director
 39. Wilson, Mrs. Eliza J.
 41. Reid, Mrs. P.
 43. Sturgenor, ?
 45. Smyth, James M., representative
 47. Manderson, Mrs. Emily
 49. McIlroy, R. J., insurance agent
 51. Mahaffy, Mrs. N.
 53. Hayes, ?
 55. Orr, Miss K. J.
..........here is a Lane
 61. Larmour, J. G., Grocer and Confectioner
 63. Sharkey, J.
 65. Keers, Mrs. Sarah
 67. Vacant
 69. McQuade, William Nassau
 71. Steele, Adam
 73. Millar, James G.
 75. Shaw, Mrs. Jane
 77. Harper, John W.
 79. Patterson, J.
 81. Vacant
                             __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Millar, J. S.
   6. Stevenson, Benjamin, P.C.T., F.C.T.S., Teacher of Shorthand and Typewriting
   8. Steede, A., chemist
 10. Stewart, Robt., pattern maker
 12. Matchett, W. J., clerk
 14. Holmes, James, joiner
 16. Crumie, The Misses
 18. Myers, John S.
 20. Blair, ?
 22. Vacant
 24. Macauley, Mrs. Annie
 26. Stirman, Victor, traveller
 28. Wray, Alex.
 30. Hackett, Jas. Edw., civil servant
 32. Johnston, F., motor engineer
 34. McKeown, Thos., yarn dresser
 36. Laverty, Mrs. Minnie A.
 38. Brown, W. H., traveller
 40. Campfield, W.
 42. Macdonald, Barbara
 44. Marshall, S. B.
 46. Fee, J., foreman
 48. Kerr, John, engineer
 50. Kernahan, Thomas
 52. Campbell, J.
 54. Kyle, Thomas, builder
 56. Allen, Hugh
 64. Wylie, W. J., fitter
 66. McGovern, T., traveller
 68. Middleton, Miss Alice
 70. Morrison, Samuel
 72. Normoyle, Thomas
 74. Occupied
 76. Pender, Mrs. E.
 78. McEvoy, Alex. T., clerk
 80. Steinberg, Freda
 82. Johnston, T., civil servant
 84. McCully, T., manager
 86. Side door

Willowfield Crescent
at 285 Woodstock Road

   1. McMorris, William
   3. Moffatt, J., civil servant
   5. McConville, Dan
   7. Hutchinson, W. J., R.U.C.
   9. Campbell, J. L.
 11. Campbell, R., motor mechanic
 13. O'Loughlin, T. G.
 15. McBurney, Mrs.
 17. Johnston, ?
 19. Smith, J., body walker
 21. Benson, C., fitter
 23. Kelly, G.
 25. McDonald, Miss
 27. Sally, Patrick, R.U.C.
       St. Anthony's R.C. Church - Rev. Patrick Fullerton, C.C.
       Convent of the Sisters of Cross and Passion

Willowfield Drive
from 275 Woodstock Road to Rosebery Road

   1. Morrison, G., postman
   3. Kelly, W. J., civil servant
   5. Callinan, Thomas, R.U.C.
   7. Murray, Daniel
   9. Kilgannon, H., P.O. Telephones
 11. Kearney, James, driver
 13. McKenna, Mrs. Owen
 15. Bell, Mrs. Ruby
 17. Sloan, W., sheet metal worker
 19. McCready, G., barman
 21. Adams, Mrs. Mary
 23. Mackey, H., publican
 25. Kelly, W., miller
 27. Crilly, J., plate layer
 29. Fullerton, Rev. Patrick, C.C.
 31. Crooks, F. G., electrician
 33. Martin, W. J., checker
 35. McCullough, H. W.
 37. Simpson, R., iron turner
 39. Greer, R.
 41. Dyer, William, butcher
 43. Crabbe, Mrs. A. F.
 45. Watson, S., driver
 47. Beattie, Miss F.
 49. McGiffin, T., driver
 51. Hunter, R., engineer
 53. McCleave, G., labourer
 55. Radcliffe, Thomas, traveller
 57. Max Taxis, S. McCleery, Proprietor
 59. Montgomery, Jas., baker
 61. Ringland, Thomas
 63. Annette, J., driver
 65. Scarr, D., machinist
 67. Curran, J., foreman
 69. Hughes, William, baker
       St. Anthony P.E. School - Principals of girls' school, Sisters of the Cross and Passion; Principal boys' school, John Barr
       Convent of the Sisters of Cross and Passion

Willowfield Gardens
at 288 Woodstock Road

   1. Shaw, Robert, iron turner
   3. Wall, F., bread server
   5. Boomer, Robert, labourer
   7. Mercer, J. T., cabinet maker
   9. Radcliffe, Hugh, blacksmith
 11. Taggert, Miss Elizabeth
 13. Rooney, Patrick
 15. Martin, W., foreman
 17. Caughey, John, labourer
 19. Busby, Thomas, compositor
                              __________

   2. Thompson, Samuel, joiner
   4. McDowell, Alexander
   6. Thompson, Samuel, joiner
   8. Hamilton, William, salesman
 10. Pendleton, J. T.
 12. McKibben, H., motor driver
 14. Nesbitt, William, rivetter
 16. Courtney, Edward, checker
 18. Graham, Wm. J., labourer
 20. Martin, Edward, labourer
 22. Willis, Samuel, engineer
 24. Smith, W., holder-up
 26. Gillis, Thomas Jas., joiner
 28. Smyth, Phillip, joiner
 30. Barr, Miss Lizzie
 32. Quinlan, John, R.U.C.
 34. Ellison, W., winding master
 36. Brown, J., Stable yard
 38. Treacy, S. R., fitter (Tracey, S., sergt. R.I.C. in 1918)
 40. McKittrick, David, carter
 42. Skelton, Robert, iron turner
 44. Smith, A., carter
 46. Patterson, Mrs. R.
 48. Sharpe, J. L., fitter
 50. Gamble, Herbert, plumber
 52. McKee, A., clerk
       Vacant ground

Willowfield Parade
from 313 Woodstock Road to Rosebery Road

   1. Gillespie, Thomas, labourer
   3. Clarke, Robert, fitter
   5. Peel, George, fitter
   7. Smyth, Sydney, conductor
   9. Dowds, W. E. C., harbour constable
 11. Richmond, J.
 13. Turner, W., rivetter
 15. Milling, Samuel, fitter
 17. Anderson, J., postman
 19. McMillen, H., postman
 21. Thompson, R., rivetter
 23. Boyd, R., postman
 25. Martin, H., carpenter
 27. Campbell, H.
 29. Fletcher, D.
..........here is Carlingford Street
 31. McKinney, Samuel, butcher
 33. McMaster, J., labourer
 35. Harte, Mrs.
 37. Dale, Mrs. M.
 39. Elliott, B. G., inspector
 41. Rice, John H., brick layer
 43. Richardson, D., baker
 45. McGowan, R., joiner
 47. Brown, Miss Sarah J.
 49. McCartney, D. W., driver
 51. Fitzroy, Mrs. Mary
 53. Bennett, John, labourer
 55. Marsden, James H.
 57. Hamilton, R., iron turner
 59. McCaw, James, driver
 61. Warren, Ben., rate fixer
 63. Parker, T. E., R.U.C.
 65. Davidson, A., iron turner
 67. Bennett, Norman, joiner
 69. Topping, R., machinist
 71. Morrow, Andrew, master mariner
 73. Warren, J., stevedore
 75. Irvine, Robert, brick layer
 77. Campbell, Henry, shopping agent
                              __________

   2. Dawson, Mrs.
   4. McCormick, James
   6. Boyd, Hugh, electrician
   8. Robb, H.
 10. Dornan, James, joiner
 12. McCune, D., driver
 14. Cooke, William
 16. Hanna, E., bread server
 18. Martin, William, iron turner
 20. Little, John, labourer
 22. Robinson, W. J., painter
 24. Livingstone, D., driller
 26. Occupied
 28. Kirkpatrick, John
 30. Cairnduff, S., joiner
 32. McIlroy, John 34. Begley, J. F., painter
 34. Begley, J. F., painter
 36. Kennedy, Robert, boiler maker
 38. Magowan, T., conductor
 40. Little, D. C., iron moulder
 42. McFerran, John, upholsterer
..........here is a New Street

Willowfield Street
from 252 Woodstock Road to Castlereagh Road

   3. Crothers, Samuel, electrician
   5. McKeown, T., driver
   7. McIntyre, Robert, plumber
   9. Townsley, J., engineer
 11. Owens, Mrs. Kathleen
 13. McCutcheon, James, labourer
 15. McKay, Samuel, joiner
 17. Campbell, Josiah, baker
 19. Long, Henry, bread server
 21. Lawther, James, machinist
 23. McClelland, Fredk., motorman
 25. Reid, Robert, joiner
 27. Dale, W. J., fitter
 29. Crooks, Samuel, plater
 31. Scott, ?
 33. Cavan, Joseph, engineer
 35. Thompson, Robert, machinist
 37. Adams, William, confectioner
 39. Young, J., carter
 41. Marshall, G., boiler maker
 43. Kennedy, James, labourer
 45. Bell, Thomas, shipwright
 47. Jackson, R. J., lamp lighter
..........here is Euston Street
 49. Neagle, W. J., cycle service
 51. Crothers, M., seaman
 53. McChesney, E., machinist
 55. Martin, Mrs. Sarah
 57. Thompson, George, boiler maker
 59. Ross, Mrs. A. E.
 61. Millen, Samuel, labourer
 63. Clark, Mrs. Sarah
 65. Horner, Mrs. Maud
 67. Deacon, John, labourer
 69. Garrett, H., electrician
 71. Kelly, J., driver
 73. Anderson, S., boiler maker
 75. Smith, Robert, labourer
 77. McGrath, Miss Sarah
 79. Russell, Miss Eliza
 81. McQuoid, Mrs. Sarah
 83. Ballantine, T. J.
 85. McKeag, Samuel, plater
 87. Scott, James, labourer
 89. Mitchell, J., carpenter
 91. McIntosh, J., electrician
 93. McKibbin, Miss E.
 95. McAvoy, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Cromie, Thomas, labourer
   6. Morrison, Mrs. Margaret
..........here is Athens Street
   8. Givins, A., labourer
 10. Moore, William, foreman
 12. Scott, John A.
 14. McCutcheon, Alexander, fitter
..........here is Bangor Street
 16. Thompson, G.
 18. McQuillan, George, carter
 20. McGowan, Hugh, grocer
 22. Darcus, William, labourer
..........here is Canton Street
 24. Phillips, Mrs. Mina
 26. Rodgers, James
 28. Anderson, Robert, tram conductor
 30. Clarke, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Douglas Street
 32. Vacant
 34. Ranson, W. J., compositor
..........here is Euston Street
 36. Morrison, David, labourer
..........here is Frankfort Street
 38. Thompson, Samuel, labourer
 40. Miskelly, Miss Annie
 42. Hall, Thomas
 44. Gooding, A. J., joiner
 46. Smyrl, Walter
 48. Patterson, Alex., labourer
 50. Hughes, Joseph, painter
 52. Hilditch, J., caulker
 54. Maghie, Wilfred, coach builder
 56. Newbury, Samuel, labourer
 58. Lilley, Mrs. A.
 60. Reid, Charles
 62. Montgomery, R., labourer

Willowholme Crescent
from 6 Willowholme Street to Willowholme Parade

   1. Copeland, Geo. Ed., joiner
   3. Hill, John, butcher
   5. Parkinson, ?, foreman
   7. Beers, Robert, driver
   9. Anderson, John, driver
 11. Yeo, Mrs. M.
 13. Lindsay, William J., engineer
 15. Livingston, W. C., salesman
 17. Chambers, ?, fitter
 19. Thompson, A., fitter
                              __________

   2. Maxwell, Peter
   4. Phillips, H.
   6. Lyons, Daniel, storeman
   8. Gammon, J., fitter
 10. Harrison, J., boiler maker
 12. Cook, R., labourer
 14. Downey, William A., fitter
 16. Kelly, Thomas, boiler maker

Willowholme Drive
from 18 Willowholme Street to 154 Ardenlee Avenue

   1. Harper, R., conductor
   3. Downs, ?, R.U.C.
   5. Barnes, C., manager
   7. Law, A., contractor
   9. McCutcheon, Fredk.
 11. Anderson, James, baker
 13. Bingham, Joseph, bus driver
 15. Jeffers, Thos., bus conductor
 17. Crooks, G., motor driver
 19. Stewart, Francis, machine man
 21. O'Hara, Mrs. Isabella
 23. McMullan, ?, labourer
 25. Cousins, W. B., engine man
 27. Gamble, Robert, storeman
..........here is Titania Street
..........here is Oberon Street
..........here is Glendower Street
..........here is Reid Street
..........here is Dromore Street
                              __________

   2. Martin, S. J., jeweller
   4. Reid, A., machinist
   6. Rodgers, Andrew
   8. Graham, Miss L., civil servant
 10. McCracken, Mrs. Sarah
 12. Spence, J., harbour constable
 14. McNeice, S., bread server
 16. O'Keefe, J., constable
 18. Carlisle, John, painter
 20. Simms, Hans McC. D., shipwright
 22. Bratten, J., french polisher
 24. Maginnis, A., warehouseman
 26. Moran, H., R.U.C.
..........here is Willowholme Parade
 30. Johnston, Thos., spindle maker
 32. Thornton, R., Corporation worker
 34. Sloan, Mrs. Hetty
..........here is Ardenlee Drive
 36. Blundell, John
 38. Carroll, William J., clerk
 40. Stewart, Hamilton, weigh master
 42. Beattie, Miss Ethel
 44. Hammerton, Mrs. E.
 46. Potter, Thomas

Willowholme Parade
from 35 Cregagh Road to Willowholme Drive

   2. Shaw, James, fitter
   4. Chambers, John, clerk
   6. Wylie, S., diver
   8. McCracken, John, clerk
 10. Scott, A., labourer
 12. McClure, A. J., fitter
 14. Murray, Mrs. Mary
 16. McKegg, J., embroiderer
 18. Young, James, motorman
 20. Jeffers, Samuel, machine man
 22. McKee, Mrs. Margaret
 24. Boyd, James, coach painter
 26. Loughlin, Patrick, labourer
 28. Bygrave, William, labourer

Willowholme Street
at 19 Cregagh Road

   1. Brown, Mrs. Wilhelmina
   3. Cockcroft, John
   5. Millar, Mrs.
   7. Keenan, Thomas, iron moulder
   9. Smith, George, motor mechanic
 11. Elmslie, William, traveller
 13. Shaw, J., fitter
 15. Jamieson, Alex.
 17. Chambers, Miss A.
 19. Hale, William, fitter
 21. Gunning, William
 23. Bell, Robert K.
 25. Porter, George, fitter
 27. Stewart, Miss Jeannie
 29. Ferrett, George, engineer
 31. Bruce, Miss
 33. Pritchard, Mrs. Sarah
 35. McBride, Mrs. Sarah
 37. Murdock, Mrs.
 39. Walker, John C., clerk
 41. Ingram, Mrs. Elizabeth
 43. Edwards, E. A., fitter
 45. Moore, John, machinist
                              __________

 2a. McDowell, Mrs. E.
   2. Long, Mrs. E.
   4. Sloan, Samuel, cabinet maker
   6. Brown, Mrs. Frances
..........here is Willowholme Crescent
   8. Patterson, William, plater
 10. Anderson, James W., painter
 12. Reid, N. McL., pattern maker
 14. Clarke, N., bookkeeper
 16. Occupied
 18. Wickens, Jeannie R.
..........here is Willowholme Drive
 20. Gabbey, ?
 22. Hamilton, Mrs.
 24. McKibbin, M., iron turner

Wills Entry
at 180 Shankill Road

       Cooper, S., commission agent

Wilson's Court
from 28 High Street to 22 Ann Street

5-7. McGowan, John, spirit merchant
9-11. Store
 13. Thompson, Mrs. S. A.
 15. McGahey, P., clerk
17-19. Crickard, James, commission agent
 21. McKee, John, poulterer
                              __________

   2. Enfield Dairy Co.
   6. Vacant
8-10. Lavery, M., commission agent
 12. McClure's, ?, commission agent

Wilson Street
from 103 Millfield to Sackville Street

1-3. Kerr, Margaret, dealer
   5. Vacant
7-15. McKelvey, Sinclair & Co., timber stores
       Clarke, W., basket maker
..........here is Letitia Street
 17. Campbell, J., labourer
 19. Gray, Andrew, stevedore
 21. Phillips, I., labourer
 23. Nesbitt, Gerald
..........here is McIvor's Place
 25. Darragh, J., fitter
 27. Marminor, David, labourer (Marmion, J., iron moulder in 1918)
..........here is Bilton Place
 29. McKeown, James
 31. Anderson, Wm. John
 33. Gray, Hugh, grocer
                              __________

   6. Magennis, Mrs.
   8. Savage, Mrs. Savage
10-12. Simpson & Mitchell
14-18. Vacant
18a. Mission Hall
 20. Underwood, Samuel B., caretaker
 22. Mitchell, R., labourer
..........here is Johnston Street
 24. McGaw, H., labourer
 26. Wilson, John, labourer
 28. Hermin, Robert J., carter
 30. Fullalove, John, barber
 32. McKeown, Mrs. Margaret
 34. Carroll, P., publican

Wilton Square North
from 13 Wilton Street to Canmore Street

   1. Carlisle, R., tailor
   3. Smith, Miss Mary
   5. Bingham, Mrs. Elizabeth
   7. Haddock, William John, labourer
   9. McKay, William, rigger (McKaig, William in 1918)
 11. Murdock, W., labourer
 13. Forsythe, Samuel, labourer
15-21. Mount Calvary Mission Hall
                              __________

   2. Bateman, John
   4. Napier, Charles, painter
   6. Murray, James, labourer
   8. Paxton, William, oiler
 10. Irwin, Thomas, labourer
 12. Sherman, James
 14. Shane, Hugh, labourer
 16. Caughey, Henry, labourer
 18. Silcock, William, labourer
 20. Cosgrove, John, labourer

Wilton Square South
from 43 Wilton Street to Canmore Street

   1. Coates, John, labourer
   3. Bates, William, carter
   5. Cord, John, labourer
   7. Faulkner, ?
   9. Biggar, Joseph, labourer
 11. Cunningham, Alex., conductor
 13. McCandless, James
 15. McClinton, Norman
 17. Freel, Matthew, labourer
 19. Hanna, Mrs. John
 21. Lyttle, Mrs. Isabella
                              __________

   2. Philemon, Miss Mary (Philemeny, William in 1918)
   4. Hunter, William, labourer
   6. Bell, James
   8. Finlay, Miss Kate
 10. Megahey, Henry, labourer
 12. Gratten, William, labourer (Gratton, Sarah in 1918)
 14. Beattie, Joseph, labourer
 16. Foster, Mrs.
 18. Coard, Alex., labourer
 20. Callen, Mrs. Isa (Callon, Bella in 1918)
 22. Tweedie, Thomas, labourer
 24. McCutcheon, John, labourer
 26. Snoddy, Matthews, confectioner

Wilton Street
at 242 Shankill Road

   1. Gault, Mrs. Ellie
   3. Luney, Sarah
   5. Corbett, Mrs., confectioner
   7. Jess, H., labourer
   9. McManus, James, labourer
 11. Kernaghan, John
 13. Foreman, Thomas
..........here is Wilton Square North
 15. Sloan, Andrew, labourer
 17. McKenna, Mrs. James
 19. Weir, A., french polisher
 21. Gibson, Mrs.
 23. Murray, Joseph, labourer
 25. Arnold, Ernest, labourer
 27. Tinsley, D., labourer
 29. Masterson, Alfred, labourer (Matthewson, Alf., labourer in 1918)
 31. Neill, Alex., labourer
 33. Burnett, William, labourer
 35. Abbott, Mrs.
 37. Bell, James, labourer
 39. Johnston, Frank, labourer
41-43. Burton, John, grocer
..........here is Wilton Square South
 45. Hawkes, Hugh
 47. Caughey, W.
 49. Hillen, Samuel J., warehouseman
 51. McKeag, J., labourer
 53. Gourley, Charles, labourer
..........here is Northland Street
 55. Boyd, Mrs. Margaret
 57. Millar, Edward, labourer
 59. Young, George
 61. Murray, Annie Jane
 63. Neill, Joseph, labourer
..........here is Midland Street
 65. Orr, John, soldier
 67. Shaw, Mrs. Maria
 69. McBay, A., labourer
 71. McAuley, Robert, labourer
 73. Hughes, Walter, cleaner
..........here is Southland Street
 75. Jameson, Albert, cloth passer
 77. Orr, Mrs.
 79. Armstrong, William, labourer
 81. Gilliland, Mrs. M.
 83. Trainor, E. H.
 85. Murray, Mrs. Margaret
..........here is Crossland Street
 87. Builder's Store
 89. Latimer, Thomas, labourer
 91. Forsythe, Henry M., greaser
 93. Martin, David
 95. Forsythe, William, labourer
 97. Carvil, James, labourer
 99. Finlay, Mrs. Ellen
101. Beck, Mrs.
103. Tracey, E. J., labourer
105. Flannigan, Walter, labourer
107. Fletcher, W., labourer
109. Smith, Robert
111. Watters, Matthew, labourer
113. McComish, Robert, labourer
115. Winchester, R. J., labourer
117. Weir, Frederick, machinist
119. Potts, William
121. Jenkins, Austin
123. Gordon, Mrs. Rachel
125. Johnston, James
127. Black, John
129. McCubrey, Mrs. Sarah
131. Brown, Mrs.
133. Tully, James, labourer
135. Sloane, Samuel, labourer
137. Clarke, Alex., labourer
139. Murray, Robert, soldier
141. Ellis, Thomas, labourer
143. Simpson, Alma
145. Black, Henrietta
147. White, Edward, soldier
149. Smyth, Mrs. Rose
151. Hamilton, A., butcher
153. Haggart, James, soldier
155. Bruce, Mrs. Alice
157. Sedgwick, Robert, labourer
159. McClellaghan, Mrs. Cath.
161. McIvor, Samuel, labourer
163. Stewart, James, turner
165. Wilkinson, R., labourer
167. Turkington, J., labourer
169. Annett, Robert, fitter
171. Craig, David, grocer
..........here is Ashmore Street
173. Guiney, George, painter
175. McConnell, James
177. Kanner, Mary
179. Baxter, Albert, labourer
181. Mullan, Alfred, fitter
183. McNally, John
185. Curry, Alex., machine man
187. McClelland, Mrs. A.
189. A.R.P. Post
                              __________

   2. Braithwaite & McCann, publicans
   4. Gateway
6-8. Baird, Robert, pawn broker
 10. Andrews, W., labourer
 12. Haddock, Wm. John, dealer
 14. Hunter, Victor, van man
 16. Kennedy, Samuel, house repairer
 18. Boyd, Hugh, labourer
 20. Peel, Edward, moulder
 22. Milliken, Mrs. Annie
 24. Stewart, Andrew, labourer
 26. Graham, George, labourer
 28. Graham, Isaac, labourer
 30. Hill, Mrs. Mary
 32. Mayne, William, stager
 34. White, Hugh, labourer
 36. English, James, labourer
 38. Johnston, Robert, labourer
 40. McIntyre, James, driller
 42. Christie, Mrs. Mary
 44. Mahood, William, dealer
 46. Matthews, Robert, machine man
 48. Haveron, John, tailor
 50. Harbinson, Margaret
 52. Dowds, William, labourer
 54. Andrews, Mrs. Isabella
56a. St. Saviour's Church - Rev. M. Williams, B.D.
 56. Surgeon, William A., labourer
 58. Adams, Joseph, upholsterer
 60. Ireland, Percy, labourer
 62. Philemon, Joseph, machine man
 64. Atchison, George, labourer
 66. Philemon, James, labourer (Philemeny, Jas., labourer in 1918)
 68. Guiney, Robert, labourer
 70. Derwent, Mrs. L.
 72. Vacant
 74. Godfrey, William
 76. Wright, John, carter
 78. McGivern, George, labourer
 80. Hanna, James, cord maker
 82. Burns, William, labourer
 84. Hoey, William, labourer
84a. Shaw, Nicholas, labourer
84b. Elwood, Mrs.
 86. McGrady, John, plumber
 88. Cowan, Richard, grocer
..........here is Nixon  Street
 90. Kelly, William, grocer
 92. Quirey, J., labourer
 94. Best, Francis, labourer
 96. Groves, Grace
 98. McIlwaine, William, labourer
100. Quinn, Israel, labourer
102. Gawley, George, labourer
104. Brown, Samuel, labourer
106. Evett, John, labourer
108. Calderwood, S., labourer
110. McFerran, J., labourer
112. Hutton, Edward, dealer
114. McAteer, John, labourer
116. Hutton, E., dealer
118. Kirker, J., labourer
120. Grant, Samuel, labourer
122. Young, C., labourer
124. Cowan, R., labourer
126. McClelland, Mrs. James
128. Fulton, T., labourer
130. Graham, James, iron turner
132. Langish, Mrs. Isabella
134. Porter, W., labourer
136. Christie, John, labourer
138. Donaldson, Robert, labourer
140. Noble, Miss A.
142. Wilson, Mrs.
144. Cosby, Henry, labourer (Crosby, Henry, labourer in 1918)
146. Mulgrew, Andrew
148. Lyttle, Thomas, mechanic
150. Thompson, Henry, labourer
152. Milligan, James, soldier
154. Thompson, Francis labourer
156. McKeag, John, labourer
158. Playfair, James, moulder
160. Curry, Mrs.
162. McDowell, Henry
164. McKernon, Mrs. M.
166. Brown, Moffatt, labourer
168. Fields, Samuel, labourer
170. Hood, Robert, labourer
172. Young, Thomas, labourer
174. McNeice, Mrs. Elizabeth
176. Mooney, Joseph
..........here is Ashmore Street
178. Faulkener, Joseph, labourer (Faulkner, Jos., labourer in 1918)
180. Johnston, William
182. Tate, William
184. Shilliday, John, window cleaner
186. Wilson, Joseph, shoe maker
188. Butler, Mrs. Maria
190. Simpson, William J., labourer
192. McBride, Mrs. R.
194. McFarland, John
196. Walker, William, labourer
198. Farrell, Miss, publican

Wimbledon Street
from 10 Ambleside Street to Matchett Street

   1. Gourley, W. D., flax dresser
   3. Armstrong, Hugh, damask mounter
   5. Orr, John, labourer
   7. Duggan, Mrs. Ruth
   9. Hunter, William, labourer
 11. Aiken, James
 13. Dorman, Wm. A., storeman
 15. Savage, Frank, insurance agent
 17. Hogg, John, labourer
 19. Campbell, Mrs. E.
 21. Clare, David, labourer
 23. Savage, George, brick layer
 25. Savage, George
 27. Kilpatrick, W. J., labourer
 29. Joseph, Phillip, driver
 31. Edgeworth, Robt., labourer
                               __________

   2. Dunlop, Robert, labourer
   4. Lee, William Jas., labourer
   6. Larkin, H. A., oiler
   8. White, W. J., labourer
 10. Massey, Robert, carter
 12. Bailie, Andrew, labourer
 14. Salters, Mrs.
 16. Preston, Norman
 18. Woods, William, attendant
 20. McAllister, Mrs. Teresa
 22. Molloy, Miss Wilhelimina (Wilhelmina)
 24. Johnston, James, labourer
 26. Larkin, H., labourer
 28. Lewis, David, labourer
 30. Curry, Norman, despatch
 32. McIlroy, Edward, labourer
 34. McClimond, R. J., labourer
 36. Holley, George
38-40. Reeve, Mrs. M., grocer

Winchester Street
from 34 Ambleside Street to Matchett Street

   1. Loney, William, van man
   3. McClean, Misses
   5. Gault, William, labourer
   7. Martin, Mrs. Jane
   9. Whitley, James, shop assistant
 11. Watters, Ernest, clerk
 13. Campbell, James
 15. McMenemy, Mrs. Annie
 17. Kennedy, Miss M.
 19. Quinn, Albert, machinist
 21. Whitley, Miss Caroline
 23. Stewart, Miss S.
 25. Brown, Miss Jane
 27. Spratt, H. H., spindle maker
 29. Tinsley, Hugh, fitter
 31. Spratt, Mrs. Sarah
 33. Kerr, John, moulder
 35. Rainey, William, machine man
 37. Steele, Mrs. Annie
   "   Lilley, William, soldier
                              __________

   2. Ritchie, Robert, labourer
   4. Auld, William, joiner
   6. Billsborough, Mrs. Edith
   8. McGookin, Andrew
 10. Barkley, Mrs. Annie
 12. McAllister, William, driver
 14. Drummond, Robert, labourer
 16. Kirk, David, labourer
 18. Thomas, John, fitter
 20. Ritchie, John, boot maker
 22. McKeown, William, labourer
 24. McCully, Mrs. Sarah
 26. Martin, William H.
 28. Magill, Mrs.
 30. Loney, John, carter
 32. Oswald, Samuel G., fitter

Windermere Gardens
from 37 Ophir Gardens to Salisbury Gardens

   1. Garage
..........here is Thirlmere Gardens
5-7. Garage
..........here is Grasmere Gardens
   9. Side door
..........here is Salisbury Gardens
                               __________

   2. Kirk, John
   4. Lowry, John
   6. Freeland, J. M., B.Sc., B.Com.Sc., assistant secretary
   8. Weatherall, J. R., manager
 10. Neild, A. W., R.U.C.
 12. Galbraith, Robert, R.U.C.
 14. Glendinning, Thos. J., R.U.C.
 16. Jones, Earnest
 18. Johnston, J., civil servant
 20. Stafford, Jas., tram inspector
 22. McKee, James B., shop keeper
 24. Jenkins, James, traveller
 26. Cooke, W. F., civil servant
 28. Vacant
 30. Carey, E., manager
 32. Gray, Capt. William
 34. McComish, W. R., cashier
 36. Rew, Miss A.
 38. McDowell, Miss C.
 40. Templeton, R., traveller
 42. Molloy, H. H., clerk
 44. Strange, James, buyer
 46. Weir, Robert, foreman
 48. Herdman, Mrs.
 50. Valentine, ?
 52. Hislop, Miss A. H.

Windsor Avenue
from 194 Lisburn Road to Malone Road

   1. Cronne, David, draper
   3. Gill, W. R.
   5. Smith, Mrs. John
   9. Porter, R.
 11. Geoffrey, S. R.
 13. Flack, Mrs.
 15. Blackwood, J. W.
 17. Begley, M. D., K.C.
17a. Bond, George, chauffeur
 19. Fulton, Mrs. J.
 21. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 23. McKnight, R. J.
 25. Thompson, His Honour Judge K.C.
 27. Craig, J. J. C.
 29. A.R.P. Post
 31. Herald, Mrs.
 33. Ferrar, Major M. Lloyd
 35. Carr, Miss
       Windsor Lawn Tennis Club - J. N. Colville, secretary
 45. Harrison, R. M. B.
 47. Workman, W. H.
49a. Rodgers, ?
 49. Rankin, Geo., timber merchant
 51. Stanley, Major Rupert
                              __________

   2. White, W. Brownlow, journalist
   4. Armstrong, Mrs.
   6. Turnley, W., newsagent
   8. Burns, Mrs.
 10. Garrett, Miss Mary H.
 12. Fergusson, W. M., director
 14. Lawlor, Henry C.
 20. Martin, James
 26. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 28. Shearman, The Misses - Ashley House School
   "   N.F.S. Station
       B.B.C. tennis courts
 46. Flats :-
   "   Houston, Mrs.
   "   McNeill, M. W.
   "   McNaught, Mrs.
   "   MacGaffin, Miss
   "   Megran, Mrs.
   "   Hall, Mrs.
..........here is Windsor Avenue North
 50. Ellison, M. G., K.C.
 52. McCormick, E., gardener
 54. Warwick, Thomas, director
 56. Thompson, R. S., linen merchant

Windsor Avenue Lower
from 255 Lisburn Road to Great Northern Street

       Corporation Electricity Sub-station
       Copeland, Isaac, & Sons, Building Contractors
 33. Irwin, T. H., manager
 35. Moore, M. E.
 37. Lynn, W. R.
 39. Tweedy, R. G., R.U.C.
 41. Barkley, W. T., supervisor
 43. Knox, Miss Rachael
 45. Dickson, W. J., traveller
 47. Larkin, Mrs. Annie
 49. Boyce, Mrs. E.
..........here is Lorne Street
 59. Kimlin, William, gardener
 61. Feeley, J. W., hairdresser
 63. Martin, Miss
 65. Kimlin, William, clerk
 67. Stewart, Thomas, insurance agent
 69. Brown, Edwin
 71. Greenfield, Francis, tenter
 73. Webster, Mrs.
 75. Magee, Misses
 77. Davis, William John
..........here is Clarendon Street
       Lower Windsor Avenue Gospel Hall
 91. Woods, Charles, storeman
 93. Cavan, J., lithographer
..........here is Northbrook Gardens
 95. Mullen, Miss A.
 97. Hunniford, ?
 99. Brown, Mrs. K.
..........here is Great Northern Street
                              __________

   2. Stewart, ?
   4. Jones, William, driver
   6. Livingston, R., joiner
   8. Blair, Robert McC.
 10. Freeland, Mrs. M.
 12. Morteshead, F., clerk
 14. McCullough, Mrs. Sarah
 16. Thompson, Henry, teacher
 18. McRoberts & Armstrong, contractors
 20. McNeill, J. M.
 22. Bradshaw, Albert, bus driver
 24. Bingham, Robt. J., salesman
 26. Ayre, James
..........here is Meadowbank Street
       St. Nicholas' Parochial Hall
..........here is Windsor Avenue
 30. Irwin, William, R.U.C.
 32. Wilson, W. J., grocer
 34. Stewart, F. E., shipwright
 36. Cathcart, Mrs. Mary
 38. Wiesner, Louis, shoe maker
 40. Nickels, W., mechanic
 42. Taylor, Robert, joiner
 44. Henderson, E., baker
 46. McCrudden, Thomas, labourer
 48. Millar, W., baker
 50. Houston, Mrs.
 52. Moore, Jas. Alex., foreman
 54. Magee, ?
 56. Speers, Norman H.
 58. Stewart, Mrs. M. E.
 60. Donnan, Mrs. V.
 62. Orr, J. D., R.U.C.
 64. Campbell, Allen, chauffeur
 66. Smyth, Edward, fitter

Windsor Avenue North
from 46 University Road to 67 Malone Avenue

   1. Weir, G., yarn merchant
   3. Mack, David
   5. Armstrong, C. D., managing director
                              __________

   2. Steele, Alex. K., solicitor
   4. Porter, John, butcher
   6. McLean, Alex., city vet.
   8. McMurtry, The Misses
 10. Taylor, Mrs.

Windsor Drive
from 30 Lower Windsor Avenue to Great Northern Street

       Lamb Bros.
       Lock-up garages
   1. Moore, Walter, engineer
   3. White, J. A., traveller
   5. White, Thomas
   7. Aitkenhead, Mrs. J.
   9. Donnan, Robert
 11. Bratton, David
 13. Gilbert, Alfred, painter
 15. Robinson, H.
 17. Thompson, W. J., assurance agent
 19. Snowsill, L. C.
 21. Blore, F. C.
 23. Maxwell, Joseph E.
 25. Mayes, S.
 27. Law, James
 29. McElroy, William J.
 31. Trotter, Robert
 33. Jennings, Edward, driver
 35. Wilson, Wm. Henry, joiner
 37. McGrath, Miss
 39. McAllister, Ernest
 41. England, C., clerk
 43. Long, R. G., plasterer
 45. McFarland, F.
 47. Riddell, Mrs.
 49. Watterson, ?
                               __________

       St. Nicholas Hall
   2. McNeill, Mrs. E.
   4. Blackburn, Robert, bread server
   6. Carson, Miss H.
   8. Dawson, Thomas, joiner
 10. Fowke, Lawrence
 12. McCutcheon, W. J., clerk
 14. Kennedy, Robt., fitter
 16. Swan, William, fireman
 18. Warren, Richard, driver
 20. McDowell, Mrs.
 22. Davis, Miss
 24. McKnight, R. J., R.U.C.
 26. Lee, Frederick
 28. Moore, R.
 30. Stott, Samuel, plumber
 32. Ferguson, W.
 34. Bloomer, ?
 36. Carmichael, ?
 38. Agar, John D., bread server
 40. Bateson, Wm., railwayman
 42. Heron, Henry
 44. Coulter, Robert
 46. Wilson, E. J., cabinet maker
 48. Lee, Robert, 'bus driver
 50. Greer, Wm. J.
 52. Steele, Sydney
 54. Kernoghan, H., porter

Windsor Park
from 226 Lisburn Road to 73 Malone Road

   1. Lyttle, Dr. G. G., M.B. (Lon.), M.R.C.S.Eng.
   3. McDevitt, ?
   5. Porter, Mrs. Henry
..........here is Eileen Gardens
   7. Montgomery, H. T., F.C.A.
   9. Chambers, Mrs.
 11. White, Miss
 13. McKee, Miss A.
 15. Johnson, Mrs.
 17. Jones, J. H., A.M.I.C.E.
 19. Busby, James
 21. McDowell, Mrs.
 23. Lowry, S. H.
 25. Acheson, Frank
 27. McGrath, Ernest
 29. McCullough, R.
 31. Bailey, Capt. John, C.A.
 33. McErvel, Mrs. E.
 35. Kennedy, L. A., solicitor
                              __________

       Malone Telephone Exchange
   2. Nugent, H., accountant
   4. Lytle, Miss
   6. Hazelton, Mrs.
   8. Finlay, John M.
 10. Pryde, Mrs.
 12. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 14. Duffield, Miss M.
 16. Briggs, R. R. K.
 18. Browne, Capt. A. Crawford, M.P.
 20. Culbert, Jas. A., solicitor
 22. Mussen, H. H.
 24. McCoy, The Misses
 26. Dundee, James, chemist
 28. Park, The Misses M. and A.
 30. Murphy, Rt. Hon. Lord Justice
 32. Bryson, James T.
 34. Hume, Mrs. W. G.
 36. Henderson, Jas., D.L.
 38. Vacant
 42. Finlay, Alexander H.
 44. Sinclair, Kenneth, D.L.

Windsor Road
from 395 Lisburn Road to Great Northern Street

   1. Robb, T. A., dentist
   3. Archer, Fredk., body builder
   5. Jefferson, Miss
   7. Hughes, Johnston, basket maker
   9. Gucken, Hugh
 11. McKay, Samuel, R.U.C.
 13. Ritchie, Robert James
 15. McGrath, James, clerk
 17. Sinclair, William, clerk
..........here is Meadowbank Street
 19. Balmer, Mrs. Mary
 21. Gray, Robert, print cutter
 23. Jackson, Mrs.
 25. Moore, Mrs. Georgina
 27. Boyce, W., gardener
 29. Boyd, Samuel, waiter
 31. Cassidy, John, traveller
 33. Tibbs, Thomas, bread server
 35. Greer, Mrs.
 37. Seaton, W. J., fitter
 39. Hutchinson, Joseph, packer
 41. Dunn, Mrs.
 43. Graham, Mrs. A. M.
 45. Watson, Mrs.
 47. Walker, James, clerk
 49. Bentley, Henry, baker
 51. Bloomfield, Mrs. Mary
 53. Sterritt, Mrs.
 55. Steen, Miss
 57. Hughes, Robert, clerk
 59. Patton, William, body builder
 61. Part, Mrs. Rose
 63. Baxter, Isabella
 65. Boomer, Mrs. Margaret
 67. Irwin, Thomas, driver
 69. Adams, William, painter
 71. Ellison, T., signal man
 73. Grattan, Mrs.
 75. Manning, Miss
 77. Sloane, James, labourer
                              __________

   2. McAuley & McIlroy & Co. Ltd., builders
   4. Surplus, Mrs. E.
   6. Murphy, W., traveller
   8. Jones, Maria
 10. Morrison, R., driver
 12. Frazer, David, gardener
 14. Lisk, Mrs. N.
 16. Murphy, W., bread server
 18. Richardson, Richard, insurance agent
 20. Occupied
 22. McKeown, James
 24. Booth, Mrs.
 26. Haig, Albert, mechanic
 28. Gardner, John, millwright
 30. Marks, W. F., fireman
 32. Jennings, Mrs. Margaret
 34. Leathem, James, coach builder
 36. Allen, Miss Minnie
 38. Ferguson, William
 40. Fair, William, motor man
 42. Killen, Mrs. F.
 44. Moore, James
 46. Campbell, Mrs.
 48. Mawhirt, E., bread server
 50. Gibson, C. H., clerk
 52. Castles, Miss
 54. Hill, James, gauger
 56. Walker, A., confectioner
 58. Geraghty, Mrs. T.
 60. Forsythe, Samuel, draper
 62. Murray, David

Windsor Street
from 59 Great Victoria Street to Charles Street South

   1. Mulholland, Joseph, caretaker
   3. Thompson, Sarah
   5. Houston, Thomas, labourer
 5a. Brownlee, J.
   7. Brown, S., joiner
   9. Davidson, Robert, shop assistant
 11. Major, Georgina
 13. Mawhinney, Joseph, labourer
 15. Moore, Mrs.
 17. Dinsmore, Miss Lily
 19. McCourt, Miss Margaret
 21. Hewitt, William, drum maker
 23. Murray, Arthur, driver
 25. Moore, Robert, fitter
 27. Side door
                                __________

   2. Haddock, Mrs. Ellen Jane
   4. Breathwait, Mrs. Edith
..........here is Norwood Street
   6. Nicholson, Robert H., lithographic printer
   8. Bradshaw, Miss Julia
 10. Beattie, G., printer
 12. Rea, Mrs.
 14. Jameson, Wm., winding master
 16. McCormick, Samuel
 18. Robinson, Miss
 20. McCormick, Miss Jeannie
 22. McKenna, John, joiner
 24. Drummond, Mrs.

Winecellar Entry
at 16 Rosemary Street

2-12. White, Hugh, & Co. Ltd., Spirit Merchants
 14. Hoy, Fredk. C., engraver

Winetavern Street
from 42 Smithfield to 140 North Street

1-3. Traynor, Thos., publican
   5. Fields, Mrs. E. J.
   7. Cunningham, Mary
   9. Reddy, Patrick, clerk
 11. Vacant
 13. Kavanagh, Mrs., dealer
 15. Cunningham, E., radio stores
 17. Cush, Mrs. Mary
 19. Murray, James, cabinet maker
 21. Magee, Henry, dealer
 23. Murphy, Mrs. M.
 25. Ryan, James, grocer
 27. Dougherty, James, hair dresser
29-33. Northern Ireland Road Transport Board, entrance
 35. McGovern, J., sheet metal worker
 37. Gilmore, J., hairdresser
 39. Ferran, James, printer
 41. Hill, Captain, commission agent
 43. Magee, Cecil, fanciers' supply store
 45. Slane,. Joseph, tea rooms
                              __________

       Northern Ireland Road Transport Board, 'Bus Station
..........here is Samuel Street
 12. Hall & Co., brush manufacturers
 14. Tague, L.
 16. Lavery, Charles, basket maker
 18. Yard
 20. Tague, Leonard
 22. Store

Wingrove Gardens
at 44 Bloomfield Road

   1. Lennox, Albert George
   3. Kerr, Robert, cashier
   5. Rothwell, T. J., sergt. R.U.C.
   7. Hanna, Miss E.
   9. Wade, James, grocer (Waid, James, grocer in 1918)
 11. Hutton, Thomas, compositor
 13. Johnson, Jas., civil servant
 15. Simms, Peter, boiler maker (Simm, Peter, boiler maker in 1918)
 17. Cunningham, Mrs.
 19. Anderson, James, mechanic
 21. Irvine, Mrs.
 23. Jackson, Mrs.
 25. Williams, H., clerk
 27. Auld, Mrs. H.
                               __________

   2. Irvine, W., accountant
   4. Baines, Jas., civil servant
   6. Geddes, W. N., accountant
   8. Smith, W. R., engineer
 10. Law, Mrs. E.
 12. Gruhn, Wm. G., commercial traveller
 14. Galbraith, J., warehouseman
 16. Ferrett, T. P., engineer
 18. Megaw, J.
 20. Grant, J.
 22. Graham, William, clerk
 24. Hayes, J., traveller
 26. Keys, Mrs. D.
 28. Scott, Robert, engineer

Winston Gardens
from 363 Newtownards Road Upper to Green Road

   1. Buchanan, Miss Norah K.
   3. Firth, B. L.
   5. Shiels, J., sand merchant (Shields, J., sand merchant in 1918)
   7. McElheron, A., hardware merchant
   9. Latimer, Wm. A., civil servant
                              __________

   2. Anderson, John, superintendent
   4. Louden, Mrs. David
   6. Peattie, David
   8. MacCormac, Jas., druggist (McCormac, Jas., registered druggist in 1918)
 10. Fraser, R. M., M.D., surgeon
 12. Thompson, James

Witham Street
from 350 Newtownards Road to Tamar Street

1-7. Vacant
   9. Culbert, Wm., bacon curer
 11. Vincent, Robert
13-73. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Smith, Samuel, labourer
   4. McCullough, Charles
   6. Connor, David, packer
8-82. Vacant

Woburn Street
from 42 Downing Street to Agnes Street

   1. McArthur, Mrs. S.
   3. Jack, Gordon
   5. Whiteside, Wm. Edw., labourer
..........here is Richmond Street
       Gateway and side door

Wolff Road
from Queen's Road to Musgrave Channel Road

Wolff Street
from 82 Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

   1. Kenny. Andrew, joiner
   3. Chapman, Samuel, carter
   5. Coyle, Thomas, labourer
   7. Holland, Mrs. Annie
   9. Broderick, Mrs. J.
 11. McCartney, W. T., labourer
 13. Allen, A., labourer
 15. Higham, Mrs.
17-19. Boyd, H., stabling
 21. Scott, William B., labourer
 23. Moore, Richard, welder
 25. Hunsdale, W. J., labourer
 27. Cash, John, labourer
 29. Breen, James, painter
 31. Radcliff, H., docker
 33. Bailey, Mrs. Isabella
 35. Dorrian. Miss J.
 37. Stewart, J., joiner
 39. Lavery, Jas., window cleaner
 41. Campbell, Miss L.
 43. Harding, William, labourer
 45. Cooper, Mrs. Agnes
 47. Joy, Mrs. Mary
 49. McGarry, James, labourer
 51. Walker, Mrs.
                              __________

   4. McDowell, John, porter
   6. Boyd, James, labourer
   8. McMillen, Hugh, labourer
 10. Plant, Robert, labourer
 12. Cairnduff, E. J., labourer
 14. Lyttle, James, carter
 16. Stanfield, M., shoe maker
 18. Fleming, Mrs. Elizabeth
 20. Weatherup, John, labourer
 22. Titterington, Mrs. M.
 24. Kelly, Mrs. E.
 26. Boyd, William, labourer
 28. Ayre, Mrs. M. (Aire, John, stoker in 1918)
 30. Walker, Mrs. M.
 32. Stirling, Samuel
 34. Herald, Thomas, labourer
 36. Harvey, John, labourer
 38. Davidson, J., labourer
 40. Stevenson, W., labourer
 42. Gordon, Norman, packer
 44. Boyce, William, labourer
 46. Greer, John, soldier
 48. Kennedy, William, labourer
 50. Lyttle, J. H., carter

Wolfhill Avenue
at 218 Ligoniel Road

..........here is Wolfhill Lane
   1. Giffin, T.
   2. Patton, James, house repairer
   3. Boreland, Edmond, fitter
   4. Robinson, William
                              __________

 39. McQuade, D., rougher
 40. Short, Mrs. Mary
 41. McCallan, Mrs. M.
 42. King, Margaret
 43. Boal, R., flax dresser
 44. Heaney, Miss Sarah
                                 Glenview
   1. North, Albert, traveller
   2. Ballagh, Jenie
                             Glenside Farm
       Graham, John, farmer
                       Wolfhill Porter Lodge
       Ross, Robert, traveller
                           Wolfhill Cottages
       Marshall, W. J., labourer
       McClintock, S., cashier
       Crossan, S., labourer
                              Wolfhill Villa
       Malone, T., manager
                             Wolfhill House
       Hannon, Rev. G.

Wolfhill Lane
at 1 Wolfhill Avenue

   1. Boyle, M., flax dresser
   2. Kincaid, John, labourer
   3. O'Neill, B., labourer
   4. O'Reilly, John, labourer
   5. Forbes, James, labourer
   6. Adair, Thomas
   7. Stevenson, R. D., labourer
   8. Rolston, Charles, flax dresser
   9. Scullion, P., flax dresser
 10. Crowe, Jeannie
 11. Smith, Maggie
 12. Gracey, Hugh, labourer
 13. O'Neill, Mrs. C.
 14. Herdman, Miss C.
 15. Moore, John, rougher
 16. Forbes, Joseph
 17. Palmer, George, fireman
 18. McLaughlin, R., labourer
 19. Maguire, R.
 20. Doyle, J., rougher
 21. Kincaid, James, labourer
 22. Robinson, Robert, labourer
 23. Kennedy, William, labourer
 24. Crawford, John, labourer
 25. Doherty, P., labourer
 26. Jenkins, Samuel, labourer
 27. Smyth, Jack, driver
 28. Watson, James, labourer
 29. Maxwell, John, hackler
 30. Frazer, Mrs. M.
 31. Steele, Mrs. M. J.
 32. Simpson, William, labourer
 33. McCormick, George
 34. McShane, P., labourer
 35. Bleakley, James A., labourer
 36. Clarke, Mrs.

Wolfhill Road
from Ligoniel Road to Glencairn Road

                                  Cottage
       Carson, John, labourer
                                Bungalows
   1. Boyd, Hugh
   2. Templeton, Mrs.
   3. Wallace, John, labourer
   "   Boyd, Hugh, labourer
   4. Gregg, William, blacksmith
       Dixon, Samuel, docker
       Watt, Robert, boot maker
   5. Halliday, Mrs. R.
       McVeigh, D., teacher
       Parker, Mrs., farmer
       Beattie, C., carpenter
                              Wolfhill Farm
       Thompson, Robert, farmer
                              Heath Lodge
       Hanna, George, engineer

Wolfhill View
off Mill Avenue

   2. McKeown, Hugh, labourer
   4. Bell, Alex., labourer
   6. McCluskey, P., tailor
   8. Teggart, Joseph, labourer

Wolseley Street
from 35 Cromwell Road to 74 University Street

   1. Magrath, J. H., commercial traveller
   3. Courtney, Mrs.
   5. Meyer, Mrs.
..........here is Ireton Street
   7. Lunney, T. H.
   9. Shannon, J. P., coat trimmer
 11. Taylor, Mrs.
 13. Rankin, Thomas, butcher
 15. Rutledge, Miss
 17. Dodds, Wm., shipwright
 19. Scott, John, manager
 21. Reid, Miss M.
 23. Occupied
 25. English, Miss I.
 27. Clark, J. H., relieving officer
..........here is India Street
                              __________

   2. Taylor, Mrs. Mabel
   4. Eager, J., civil servant
   6. Doran, The Misses
   8. Henderson, Mrs. F. G.
 10. Brown, James T.
 12. Murray, Robert, driver
 14. Millen, John, teacher
 16. Davidson, Mrs. Maisie
 18. Breen, R. S.
 20. Mason, Mrs. E. G.
 22. Blair, Mrs.
 24. Law, T. J., engineer
 26. Vance, Miss E.
 28. Dunn, Mrs.
 30. Searson, Mrs.
 32. Brown, W. C., draper
 34. Pinkerton, Mrs. M.
 36. Graham, Mrs.
 38. Abraham, James A., warehouseman
 40. Dickson, John, foreman
 42. Wallace, William
 44. Russell, Miss Annie
 46. Maxwell, Mrs. Charlotte

Woodburn Drive
at 58 Henderson Avenue

   1. Moore, J.
   3. Smith, N., baker
   5. O'Reilly, J. H.
   7. Surgenor, C., sexton
   9. Bankhead, Robert, driver
 11. Adair, J., baker
 13. McAuley, Mrs. L.
 15. Clyde, Robert, driver
 17. Moore, Samuel
 19. Grey, J.
 21. Reid, ?
 23. Bankhead, T., driver
                             __________

   2. Hodkinson, J., conductor
   4. Craig, A., waiter
   6. Macauley, W., attendant
   8. McMahon, J., upholsterer
 10. McCullough, J., mechanic
 12. Pryce, R., joiner
 14. Bell, Thomas, plater
 16. Crawford, Mrs.
 18. McIlwaine, Miss A.
 20. Burns, P.
 22. Anderson, J., labourer
 24. Henderson, Joseph, labourer
 26. Bailey & O'Rourke
 28. Nelson, A., plumber

Woodburn Street
at 42 Downing Street

2-4. Allen, S., labourer
   6. Smyth, Thomas, soldier
   8. Hollyoak, W. J., labourer

Woodcot Avenue
at 19 Bloomfield Road

       Vacant ground
..........here is Melrose Avenue
   7. Carr, Miss E.
   9. Nicholl, William H., labourer
 11. McIlhone, Thomas H., fitter
 13. McCullagh, Mrs.
 15. Rorke, Andrew
 17. Scandrett, Mrs. Margaret
..........here is Holycroft Avenue
 19. Carlisle, Robert
 21. Warnock, J., labourer
 23. Hodgett, R.
 25. Feiertag, G., watch maker
 27. Ramsey, D., joiner
 29. Fagan, Mary Jane
..........here is Clara Avenue
 31. Rainey, T., fitter
 33. Simpson, Joseph
 35. Hastings, Henry, joiner
 37. McDougall, Mrs.
 39. McClure, D.
 41. Maitland, T., cabinet maker
 43. Dawson, Miss W.
 45. Coyne, Mrs.
 47. Allen, John T., tenter
 49. McFadden, Mrs. Mary J.
 51. Stanley, Henry
 53. McCallum, Edward, insurance agent
 55. Barton, J., fitter
..........here is Greenville Road
       Bloomfield Gospel Hall
..........here is Hyndford Street
 59. Flynn, H., motorman
 61. Ritchie, William, electrician
 63. Young, Robert, labourer
 65. Lemon, W., labourer
 67. Biggerstaff, R., plumber
..........here is Abetta Parade
 69. Hiles, Mrs. Agnes
 71. Ruth, Mrs. Elizabeth
 73. White, William S., driver
 75. McQueen, Wm., joiner
 77. Moore, Mrs. E.
 79. McFadden, William A.
                              __________

   2. Wallace, Miss Annie
   4. Scott, T.
   6. Hall, John
   8. Taggart, William, storeman
 10. Wilson, John
 12. Kennedy, R. J.
 14. Sloan, David, clerk
 16. Mitchell, Robert, boiler maker
 18. McIlwrath, John, labourer
 20. McGimpsey, H., joiner
 22. McCann, Mrs. Martha
 24. Hughes, Robert A., conductor
 26. Polly, W., fitter
 28. Hill, ?
 30. Penny, Samuel, R.U.C.
 32. Creelman, John, A.C.I.S.
 34. King, Mrs. E.
 36. Anderson, ?
 38. McNamara, ?
 40. Weir, Mrs. Isabella
 42. Ackinson, W.
 44. Neill, Edward A., joiner
..........here is Grace Avenue
 46. Allen, Edmond M., plater
 48. Morrow, Joseph, labourer
 50. Atkinson, A.
       Stewarts Cash Stores Ltd. - Head office and warehouse
 52. Nelson, W., blacksmith
 54. Magill, Mrs. M.
 56. Carson, Barbara
 58. Mallard, Mrs.
 60. Occupied
 62. Farrell, Mrs.
..........here is Hyndford Street
..........here is Abetta Parade
 64. Gordon, Joseph
 66. Robinson, ?
 68. McAusland, John
 70. McCullough, Robert A., brick layer
 72. Greenfield, James, oiler
 74. Falloon, Thomas, harness mounter
 76. Barker, Charles, salesman

Woodford Street
from 63 Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

   1. Side door
   3. Nelson, Mrs. Margaret
   "   McAllister, Frank
   "   Porter, Mrs.
   "   Morrow, Mrs.
   5. Stabling yard
   7. Mills, Hugh
   9. Woods, John
 11. McIlvenny, Andrew
 13. Duncan, J.
 15. Lackey, John
 17. McClune, John P.
 19. Scott, W.
 21. Martin, William
 23. McClelland, Hugh
 25. Lyttle, Thos., heater boy
 27. Kerr, T. J., labourer
 29. Novelty Advertisers, advertising contractors
 31. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. McGookin, Mrs. Mary
   6. Courtney, Joseph, labourer
   8. Boyd, William R.
 10. Collins, William, labourer
 12. Fryers, Albert, seaman
 14. Carroll, ?
 16. Graham, Mrs. A.
 18. Higgins, W. J., labourer
 20. Hull, Mrs. R.
 22. Shaw, James, labourer
 24. Logan, William
 26. Kelly, Alex., labourer
 28. Murray, James
 30. Herron, Thomas, soldier
       Old Lodge Road P.E. School

Woodland Avenue
from 16 Brookhill Avenue to Brookvale Drive

       Side doors
..........here is Cliftonville Avenue
   1. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
   3. Church of Ireland "Rescue League" House
   5. Bennett, V., R.U.C.
   7. Vacant
..........here is Brookvale Drive
   9. Hyndman, S., garage
                              __________

 2a. Allworthy, S. W., M.A., M.D., D.P.H.
..........here is Cliftonville Avenue
   2. Vacant
   4. Hamilton, John, builder
   6. Hayes, H., traveller
   8. Hardie, William, agent (Hardy, Wm., traveller in 1918)
 10. Magee, Miss E.
 12. Mulhern, Joseph
 14. Ross, Mrs. J.
 16. Laird, W., builder

Woodlee Street
at 285 Beersbridge Road

   1. Boyd, A. H., labourer
   3. Cairns, Mrs. Isabella
   5. Harrison, James
   7. Boyle, R.
   9. Parke, S. A., labourer
 11. Johnston, William, labourer
 13. Galloway, J. A., labourer
 15. Uprichard, Thomas, labourer (Pritchard, Thomas, labourer in 1918)
 17. Meneely, John, moulder
 19. Heaney, John, moulder
 21. Scott, H.
 23. Johnston, William J., labourer
 25. Kerr, Elizabeth
 27. Ross, Thomas, sawyer
 29. McClean, John, labourer
 31. Keel, Albert E., labourer
 33. Towe, Joseph, shipwright
 35. Millar, William, carter
                              __________

   2. Black, Mrs. K.
   4. Harris, William, hackler
   6. Moffett, J.
   8. Smart, Robert, machinist
 10. Jackson, Mrs.
 12. Fraser, Thomas, rougher
 14. Hill, W. J., fireman
 16. Harris, William, labourer
 18. McAllister, D.
 20. Pavis, C., labourer
 22. Hodgen, Mrs. Mary
 24. Campbell, Fredk., labourer
 26. Hamilton, Cole, gardener
 28. Watters, John, labourer
 30. Campbell, Miss Ellen
 32. Grayden, John, plumber
 34. Thompson, John, striker
 36. Lyness, John, labourer
 38. Meneilly, Mrs. Lizzie
 40. Harris, James, machinist
 42. Brown, W., conductor
 44. Moore, Mrs. Elizabeth

Woodstock Place
at 59 Woodstock Road

       S.F.T.H. Milling Engineering Co., engineers
   1. Garside, Harold
   3. Kirkwood, William J., coppersmith
   5. Debres, Henry, joiner
   7. McCann, James F., driver
   9. Tate, Robert
 11. Brown, William, fitter
 13. Hamilton, J., labourer
..........here is Swift Street
 15. Campbell, John, plumber
 17. Stevenson, Thomas, boiler maker
 19. Lamb, Ernest, cooper
 21. Branigan, H. (Brannigan, H., coal dealer in 1918)
                              __________

   2. Branigan, Ernest, coal dealer
   4. McKibbin, William, moulder
   6. Kelly, Miss Clara
   8. Adams, Samuel, fitter
 10. Hewitt, William, gardener
 12. Rush, James, watch maker
 14. Black, Mrs. Wilhelmina
 16. Millar, Alex., electrician
 18. Todd, Hector
..........here is Swift Street
 20. Wilson, Robert, labourer
 22. Crilly, Mrs. (Crilley, David, labourer in 1918)
 24. Reid, Samuel
 26. Crossen, John
 28. Bailie, W. J., labourer

Woodstock Road
from 41a Albert Bridge Road to Cregagh Road

1-7. Vacant
   9. McAvoy, E., boot maker
..........here is George's Street
 11. McMullan, A., grocer
 13. Crossley, Mrs. A.
 15. Courtney, Miss
17-21. Vacant
 23. Dobbin, Margaret, grocer
 25. McCune, James, motorman
 27. Morrison, Miss R.
 29. Bingham, Joseph, confectioner
..........here is Moore Street
 31. Vacant
 33. Watson, W. J., & Son, F.A.I., estate agents
 35. Crothers, Mrs. Agnes J.
 37. McClean, Henry
 39. Purdon, Mrs. Emma
 41. Hutchings, Mrs. M. J.
 43. McConaghy, Charles
 45. Carson, Mrs. S.
 47. Campbell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 49. Caulfield, Mrs. S.
 51. Thompson, Mrs.
 53. Smith, Mrs. M. A.
 55. McKelvey, Miss Annie
 57. McClelland, James, labourer
 59. McMullan, Robert, driver
..........here is Woodstock Place
 61. Eager, Charles
 63. Fitzsimmons, G., rigger
 65. Douglas, Hans
 67. Purple, A., caulker
 69. Cleland, W. M., carter
 71. Spence, Mrs. A.
 73. McMurran, George, harbour constable
 75. Sleator, Thomas
 77. Leathem, William, bakery
 79. Thompson, William H., saddler
 81. Bowman, Miss Jane
 83. Stewart, Edward, labourer
 85. Sterling, John, labourer
 87. Lammey, Margaret
 89. Bowles & Co., butchers
91-93. Ross, F. J., publican
..........here is Mount Street
  95. Moffatt, T., hairdresser
97-99. Cairns, J., draper
101. Wright, N., butcher
103. Black & Sons Ltd., house furnishers
105. Patterson, Mrs. Sarah
107-109. Ritchie, W. J., confectioner
111. Anderson, W., fruiterer
113. Fowler, John, grocer
115. Dwyer, Mrs. N.
117-119. Vacant
..........here is Spring Street
121-123. Keating, W. R., & S., pawn brokers
125. Jones, Philip, electrician
127. Griffin, W. J., confectioner
129. Ringland, J., boot maker
131. Johnston, Mrs. M.
..........here is Halcombe Street
133. Fields, R. J., M.P.S., chemist
135. Gordon, Alfred, baker
137. Maxwell, J., provision merchant
139. Armstrong, Samuel, butcher
141. McMaster, Miss A., confectioner
143. Nelson, G., hardware
145. Anderson, C., draper
..........here is Radnor Street
147. Vacant
149. Patterson, G., rivetter
151. Bryson, ?
153. Finlay, S., driver
155. Brady, John
157. Archibald, James, labourer
159. Irvine, Mrs. Maggie
161. Reid, James, shipwright
163. Campbell, Mrs. Annie
165. Perry, James, hoop maker
167. Mitchell, W., mechanic
169. Kerr, Miss T.
171. Taylor, R. D.
173. Moore, Hugh, baker
175. Hamilton, J.
177. McClean, W. R., coal merchant
179. Adair, Thomas, salesman
181. McIlroy, Miss
183. Vacant
185. Andrews, James
187. Auld, Miss E.
189. Morrow, R., fitter
191. Armstrong, Mrs.
193. Moffat, James, labourer
195. The Castle Dye Works
197. Rea, Thomas
199. Rodgers, Leslie
201-203. Orr, Samuel, chemist
..........here is Cherryville Street
205. Bell, W., grocer
207. Knowles, Mrs., confectioner
209. Crossley, R., draper
211. Willowfield Unionist Club Headquarters
213-215. Willowfield Picture House
217. Tedford, Mrs. S., bakery
219. Vacant
..........here is Bryansford Street
221. Gregg, Albert, confectioner
223. Hillis, W., fish monger
225. Vacant
227. Anderson, James, hair dresser
229. Stewarts Cash Stores Ltd.
231a. McCleery, Samuel
233a-233b. Lowry, T. & W.
 233c. Garages
233. Bell, R., butcher
235. Home & Colonial Stores Ltd. (branch)
237. McRoberts, Walter, boot merchant
239. Brown, ?
241. Brown, Samuel, grocer
243. Flood, E., fruiterer
245. Stevenson, H., flesher
247. Slorach, J., draper
249. Brown, Samuel, home bakery
251. McVey, D., tailor
253. Houston, William, confectioner
255. Willowfield Post Office - J. Coburn
257. Gurd, F. P., pharmaceutical chemist
259. Hinds, Samuel J., bread server
261. Vacant
..........here is My Lady's Road
263. Willowfield Church - Rector, Rev. J. Frazer, B.A.
..........here is Jocelyn Street
265. Nixon, Mrs. Elizabeth
267. Bennett, David
269. Magnet Stores
271. Murgatroyd, F., woolshop
273. Heatherington, M., hairdresser
275. Wilson, V., chemist
..........here is Willowfield Drive
277. R.U.C. Police Barracks
279-285. Vacant ground
..........here is Willowfield Crescent
        St. Anthony's R.C. Chapel
..........here is Willowfield Parade
313. Carson, Mrs. M., confectioner
315. Kerr, R. & F., drapers
317. Quinn's, grocer
319. Thompson's Ltd., confectioners
321. Craig, S., household linens
323. McCleary, Thomas, confectioner
325. Quigley, F. J.
327. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine & spirit merchants
327a. Green, Miss (side door)
..........here is Ardenvohr Street
329. Hunter, James, draper
331. Larmour, William, plumber
333. Robinson, N., fruiterer
335. A.R.P. Post
337. McKeen, R. P., clerk (McKean, Robt. P., clerk in 1918)
339. McBride, T., painter
341. Knowles, ?, supper saloon
..........here is Omeath Street
343. Cregagh Pharmacy
345. Vacant
347. Greenlee, Mrs. A. J., confectioner
349. Jenkins, E. L., milliner
351. Patterson, S. B., butcher
353. Loftus, V. & I., draper
..........here is Greenore Street
355. Hart, Mrs. J., spirit merchant (Harte, J., spirit grocer in 1918)
357. Reid, A. A., baker
359. Melville & Co. Ltd. (Branch), Funeral Furnishers and Motor Hirers. Agent, Miss Wright
361. Allen, Fredk., labourer
363. Heslip, A., electrician
365. England's, drapers
..........here is Killowen Street
367. Thompson, Joseph, confectioner
369. McDonald, Mrs. M.
371. McKeown, T., R.U.C.
373. McGuigan, J.
375. Robinson, James, fitter
377. Fletcher, David
379. McClure, Mrs. E., grocer
..........here is Ogilvie Street
381. Browne, James, druggist
383. Neill, Charles
385. Graham, J., R.U.C.
387. Vance, William
389. McCabe, Mrs. Edith
391. Dunlop, The Misses
393. Connor, David, packer
395. Coulter, S., postman
397. Bossence, Mrs. Emily
399. Moore, Mrs. M. L.
401. Greer, W. J., carpenter
403. Clarke, D., plasterer
405. Browne, H. W., boot merchant (Brown & Tougher, boot and shoe makers in 1918)
..........here is Tildarg Street
407a. Kerr, R. J., builder
407. Kerr, R. & F., outfitters
409. Craig, Miss F. E., millinery
        Cregagh Road Reformed Presbyterian Church
..........here is Cregagh Street
417. Occupied
419. Graham, S., seedsman
421. Mitchell, Mrs.
423. Morton, Mrs. I.
425. Coffey, Robert
427. Mitchell, Mrs. Elizabeth
429. Morrow, S. J., house furnisher
..........here is Ravenhill Avenue
                              __________

2-6. Hastings, William, publican
   8. O'Brien, Mrs. Mary Jane
 10. Caughey, Mrs. Margaret
..........Claremont Lane intersects
12-14. Vacant
 16. Hanley, Maudie, ladies' hairdresser
18-20. Vacant
 22. Astoria Dance Hall
 24. Occupied
 26. Vacant
 28. Cousins, W. J., mechanic
 30. Stone, Steven, cycle agent
 32. Stevenson, Chris., taxi driver
 34. Wilson, Mrs. Mary, confectioner
 36. Walker, James, clerk
 38. Rainey, W., brick layer
 40. Morgan, Patrick, labourer
 42. Quinn, Joseph, fitter
 44. Archer, James, engineer
 46. Johnston, Mrs.
 48. Cowden, James, labourer
 50. Watters, William D., painter
 52. Massey, W., labourer
54-56. Vacant
 58. Whiteside, Joseph, labourer
 60. Vacant
 62. Bell, A. J., hairdresser
 64. Steen, James, labourer
 66. Patterson, N. J., fitter
 68. Magill, David
 70. Workshop
 72. Whitecroft, R. T.
 74. Occupied
 76. McAuley, Henry
 78. Boucher, James
 80. Leinster, A., watch maker
82-84. Erwin, Dr. J. S., surgeon
 86. Allen, John, wallpaper merchant
 88. Graham, Miss J.
..........here is Mount Street
 90. Dobbin, Geo., & Son, painters
 92. Stevenson, W. J., dentist
 94. Gunning, William, tailor
 96. Moore, Hugh, tobacconist
..........here is Mount Street Back
 98. McCourt, Miss J.
100. Tumilson, William, labourer
102. Tumilson, Mrs. M.
104. Davidson, Miss Helen
106. McKee, John, labourer
108. Tumilson, J., embroiderer
110. Dobson, Henry, checker
112. Weir, Mrs. E.
114. Knox, George, blacksmith
116. Shimmon, Ernest
118. Nelson, William, driller
120. Annett, Mrs. M.
122. Boyd, Miss Mary
124. Scott, D. M., engineer
126. Bingham, Thomas, ruler
128. Chambers, I., driver
130. Shields, H., hairdresser
132. Holmes, A., fruiterer
134. Gracey, Mrs. Jane
136. Sloan, John, fitter
138. Kelly, Mrs. Margaret
140. Dodds, Maggie, corsetiere
142. Napier, Robert
144. Robinson, W., clerk
146. Wylie, John, bread server
148. Johnston, Mrs. Mary
150. Dorman, Mrs. A. M.
152. Hamilton, Mrs. M. J.
154. McVea, William, labourer
156. Christie, Mrs. A.
158. Cunningham, Mrs. Sadie
160. McIlwaine, Mrs. M.
162. Campbell, Bertie, baker
164. Fletcher, Miss Martha
166. Robinson, Mrs. Margaret
168. McVeigh, Miss Ena, milliner
170. Poag, R., tailor
172. Winter, Mrs., dress maker
174. Smyth, John, boot maker
..........here is Castlereagh Place
176-180. Thompson, T. G., & Son, petrol station
182. Jordan, David
184. Morton, Albert, fruiterer
186. Smyth, E., bakery
188. Dale, W. A., & Son, cycle agents
190. McCoy, T., provision dealer
192. Watson, James
194. McBratney, Joseph, painter
196. Franklin Laundry
198. Sinclair, Mrs. Elizabeth
200. Fitzpatrick, Mrs. Mary
202-206. In case of development
..........here is Beersbridge Road
208-210. Lavery, P., publican
212. Wilson, John A., tobacconist
214. Dobbin, Mrs. Mary, millinery
216. Elwood, Mrs. E., fruiterer
..........here is Belmont Street
218. Northern Bank Ltd. (Branch) - A. W. Grant, Manager
222. Willowfield Parochial Hall
224. McConnell, Robt., carrier
226. Holmes, E., music teacher
..........here is Isthmus Street
228-230. Parry, Henry, supper saloon
232. Allen, Robert, tram conductor
234. Smith, George, boot maker
236. Oliver, Mrs. Margaret, newsagent
238. Campbell, T., plumber
240. McKeen, J., decorator
242. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Grocery
244. Turner's Fruit Markets Ltd.
246. Hayes, A., butcher
248. Shields, Wm., provision merchant
250. Clarke, H., outfitter
252. McKellar & Stevenson, boot repairers
..........here is Willowfield Street
254. Little, J., draper
256. Vacant
258. Kennedy, Mrs. S., fruiterer
260. McKinney, Elizabeth, drapery
262. Stewart, Mrs., hairdresser
264. Vacant
..........here is Jocelyn Avenue
266. Ferguson, Dr. A. Boyd, surgeon
268. McGowan, W. H., watchmaker
270. Parkhill, Robert S.
272. Wilton, W. M., funeral furnisher
274. McKeen, John, painter
276. Reid, H. B., van man
278. Scott, W.
280. Keith, S., dentist
282. Finlay, J. F., clerk
284. Nelson, ?
286. McNeill, Mrs. Daisy
288. Devitt, William, tobacconist
..........here is Willowfield Gardens
290-296. Site for Willowfield Parish Church
298. Backler, Chas., civil servant
300. McCafferty, Miss Ethna
302. Armstrong, Robert, R.U.C.
304. Stewart, Mrs. E.
306. McKeown, Chas. G., caulker
308. Barr, R. J., provision merchant
310. Wright, Margaret
312. Gowdy, Samuel
314. Steele, Miss, ladies' school
..........here is Jocelyn Gardens
316. Campbell, Thomas, R.U.C.
318. Midgley, Harry, M.P.
320. Allen, Miss Jane E.
322. Occupied
324. Vacant
326. In case of development
..........here is Hatton Drive
328. Vacant
330. Mullin, James, butcher
332. Campbell, T., fish monger
334. Robinson, Mrs. E., ladies' outfitter
336. Pace, John, tobacconist
338. Waddell, J. R., grocer
340. McMorris, A., fruiterer
..........here is Hatton Drive
342. Spratt, H. B., M.B., surgeon
344. Finnigan, E., grocer
346. Montgomery, J., cafe
348. Burns, Joseph, hairdresser
350. Vacant
352. Scott, Alfred, grocer
354. James, H., fish monger
356. U.I.D.A. Salvage Depot
..........here is Portallo Street
358. Scott, William, grocer
360. Fabrics House, drapers
362. Watson, Saml., boot maker
364. Alsopp, R. J., dentist
366. Mogey, R. P., traveller
368. Barr, Wm. J., boot merchant
370. Barr, William J., foot wear specialist
370a. Woods, James, greaser
...........here is Redcar Street
372. Axon, E. M., ladies' hairdresser
374. Bloomfield, David, craneman
376. Woodstock Road Post Office - Mrs. Helena Sloan, sub-postmistress
378. Baird, W., flesher
380. Boyd, S. J. M.
382. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
384. Kirk, Miss
386. Anderson, M. C., flesher
388. Smyth & Beattie, drapers
390. Young, H. S., provision merchant
392. Collins, Mrs. L.
394. Kirkpatrick, Robert, clerk
396. Holmes, Adam
398. Allen, Robt., draper
400. Thompson, Mary
402. Black, Mrs. M. J.
404. Rennie, John, rivetter
406. Anderson, F. G., mechanic
408. Neill, H. E., artist
410. Neill, Herbert, traveller
412. Maxwell, W., coach builder
414. Anderson, Miss M.
416. Naylor, Mrs. B.
418. Titterington, D., foreman
..........here is Ardgowan Street
420-422. Scarlett, Mrs. A. W., spirit merchant
424. Simpson, Roy, joiner
426. Goulding, Tom, book finisher
428. Fleming, H. E., engineer
430. Balmer, Mark, labourer
432. Smiley, R., fruiterer
434. Vacant
436. Russell & Butterfield, bakers
438. McDowell Bros., butchers
..........here is Hillsborough Drive
440. Moffett, Mrs. M. A.
442. Stewart, John, grocer
444. Blayney, Francis, patrolman
446. McKersie, Mrs. M.
448. Cardwell, S., clerk
450. Norris & Kerr, jewellers
452. Norris, W., jeweller
454. Bell, A. J., garage

Woodstock Street
from 7 Thompson Street to 18 Albert Bridge Road

   1. McCabe, Walter, labourer
   3. Campbell, Mrs. Annie
   5. Fallon, Patrick, carter
   7. Morrow, Joseph, fitter
..........here is Independent Street
   9. Melady, Bernard, labourer
 11. Price, Mrs.
 13. O'Hanlon, J., cabinet maker
..........here is Madrid Street
                              __________

   2. Kelly, John, grocer
   4. Black, Arthur
   6. Megarry, Mrs. Dora
   8. Creaney, John, tailor
 10. Johnston, Thomas, foreman
 12. Hackett, Frank, labourer
 14. Ward, Mrs. Maud
 16. Rooney, Patrick, labourer
 18. Grimshaw, William, carter
 20. Mulvihill, Henry, fitter
 22. Murray, John, grocer
..........here is Madrid Street
22a. McCann, Mrs.
 24. Vacant
26-28. Reid, George, house furnisher
 30. McIldoon, A., butcher
 32. Forsythe, J., green grocer
 34. Singleton, Ernest, hairdresser
       Campbell, J., dentist

Woodvale Avenue
from 64 Woodvale Road to Springfield Road

       Woodvale Park
 33. Moorhead, Thomas, tailor
 35. McIlwrath, James
 37. Hood, T. J., hairdresser
 39. Irvine, Hamilton, iron moulder
..........here is Workman Avenue
41-47. Vacant ground
..........here is Cuan Parade
 81. Clarke, James A.
 83. Moneypenny, James
 85. McKeown, Arthur
 87. Hamilton, Samuel
 89. Ferguson, Stanley
..........here is Forth Parade
..........here is Springfield Road
                           __________

   2. Porter, T. G., printer
   4. Graham, Robert
   6. Trimble, Charles
..........here is Lawnview Street
   8. McIntyre, James, R.U.C.
 10. Arbuthnot, William
 12. Anderson, Jams, insurance official
 14. McCann, Jos., tram conductor
 16. Connolly, Wm. H., fitter
 18. Ford, Miss J.
 20. Norris, William, R.U.C.
 22. Gourley, R. S., manager
 24. Howie, Francis, hackle maker
 26. Patterson, James, R.U.C.
 28. Graham, Mrs. E.
 30. Milliken, N., insurance agent
 32. McKinstry, S. A., gateman
 34. Stewart, Robert, tram conductor
 36. Johnston, Scott, engineer
 38. Baird, S., clerk
 40. Parker, W., clerk
 42. McAleer, James, labourer
 44. Moorhouse, John, cleaner
 46. Elwood, James, driver
 48. Duncan, William, plumber
 50. Glass, Andrew, fitter
 52. Walsh, Miss
 54. Waddell, Mrs.
 56. McGookin, Mrs. G.
 58. Fyffe-McFadden, Samuel, engineer
 60. Ritchie, E. A., clerk
 62. McKeown, F., carpenter
 64. Hewitt, Thomas, engineer
 66. Molloy, George
 68. Johnston, E.
 70. McKnight, W.
 72. Laughlin, R., fitter
 74. Benson, William, packer
 76. Wilson, Thomas, driller
 78. Weir, A., mechanic
 80. McBride, J., R.U.C.
 82. McCauley, James, motor mechanic
 84. McNaught, Robert, inspector
 86. Elliott, Mrs. Annie
 88. Brown, William
 90. Black, Albert, fitter
 92. Jordan, Mrs. R.
 94. Totton, George
 96. Neill, Mary E.
 98. McCartney, Samuel
100. Kennedy, Samuel, engineer
102. Carlisle, Thomas, teacher
104. Walker, Jas., french polisher
106. Occupied
108. Canning, Mrs. Mary
110. Magowan, Frederick, fitter
112. Thompson, George, R.N.
114. Main, John, labourer
116. Hawthorn, S., labourer
118. Martin, Robert, labourer
120. Dobbin, Charles
122. Clements, A., french polisher
..........here is Dhu Varren Crescent
124. McCullough, Hugh, sheet metal worker
126. Black, Miss E.
128. Lowry, F. J., draper
130. Cooke, D. J., salesman
..........here is Dhu Varren Parade
132. Thornton, James, clerk
134. Carson, Herbert, storeman
..........here is Dhu Varren Park
..........here is Mark Street
136-174. Vacant ground
176. Shaw, Albert, plumber
178. Occupied
180. Caffrey, William
182. Peolz, Johann
184. Campbell, Samuel
186. McCartney, William
188. Campbell, Wm. A., ship broker
190. Lindsay, Mrs. Agnes
192. Gardiner, David
194. Cochrane, John

Woodvale Crescent
from Woodvale Avenue to Workman Avenue

Woodvale Drive
at 6 Twaddell Avenue

   1. Griffiths, Saml., machine man
   3. Close, James, postman
   5. Doyle, Thomas, grocer's assistant
   7. Steele, James, painter
   9. Cosgrave, Mrs. Agnes
 11. Kerr, Mrs.
 13. McCluskey, John, hackle maker
 15. Sterling, A., joiner
 17. Daly, J., commissionaire
 19. McWhirter, Wm., window cleaner
 21. Rea, A., carpenter
 23. Small, Walter, labourer
 25. McKeown, John, electrician
 27. McRoberts, Mrs.
 29. Mitchell, James E.
 31. Shields, William, plumber
 33. McClelland, J., joiner
 35. Moffett, James, shipwright
 37. Hull, A. E.
 39. Moffett, William, conductor
 41. Canavan, James, tenter
 43. Caulfield, Adair, joiner
..........here is Woodvale Parade
 45. Simpson, John
 47. Campbell, J., brick layer
 49. Gibson, Samuel, driver
                              __________

   2. McDowell, R. J., store keeper
   4. Moore, Samuel
   6. Scott, John
   8. Ferguson, H., grocer's assistant
 10. Lindsay, Moore, labourer
 12. Ferguson, W. G.
 14. Neill, W., tram conductor
 16. McKee, Mrs. Ellen
 18. Hoy, Samuel, conductor
 20. Sheridan, Mrs.
 22. Russell, William, joiner
 24. Stewart, J.
..........here is Woodvale Road
 26. Shields, Matthew, rivetter
 28. Lindsay, Samuel, inspector
 30. Cochrane, Thomas, crane man
 32. Noble, ?
 34. Orr, Thomas, hairdresser
 36. Gillen, Robert, fitter
 38. Dickson, Robert, labourer
 40. Donaldson, Wm., shoe maker
 42. Hanna, Alexander, engineer
 44. McFarland, James, joiner
 46. Courtney, William, fitter
 48. Occupied
 50. Thompson, H., painter
 52. Scanlon, Joseph, mechanic
 54. Rainey, D., customs officer
..........here is Woodvale Parade
 56. Stevenson, S., clerk
 58. Johnston, William, plumber
 60. Henderson, J. M.
 62. Butler, Alexander, fitter
 64. Kennedy, William, moulder

Woodvale Gardens
from 20 Twaddell Avenue to Woodvale Parade

   1. Cormican, A., tailor
   3. Pass, G., draughtsman
   5. Graham, Ivan
   7. Hamilton, W., baker
   9. Fitzpatrick, Patrick, fitter
 11. Norton, Mrs. Louise
 13. Boyce, Miss, school teacher
 15. Collins, Gordon, architect
 17. Whinton, E. J., R.U.C.
 19. Porter, Robert, fitter
 21. Bailie, Hugh
 23. Strange, Samuel, packer
 25. Bell, T. E., photographer
 27. Lavell, H. G., clothier
 29. McLucas, A., sergt. R.U.C.
 31. Biggart, William, salesman
 33. Hanna, Hugh, R.U.C.
 35. Jordan, William P.
 37. Moore, William, clerk
 39. Boyce, Alexander, joiner
 41. Larmour, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Kirk, Mrs. M.
   4. Stirling, R., Corporation official
   6. Cruden, R. M.
   8. Russell, T. G.
 10. Pollock, William, driver
 12. Bethel, D. H., R.U.C.
 14. McCloy, D., traveller
 16. Tracy, J. P., clerk
 18. Dilling, Mrs. Frances
 20. Rose, E., manager
 22. McClean, William, R.U.C.
 24. Billingsley, Isaac, engineer
 26. Marshall, A. R., R.U.C.
 28. Tate, David C., clerk
 30. Allen, F., engineer
 32. Cashel, Robert, civil servant
 34. Cowan, Edward, clerk
 36. Morton, A., R.U.C.
 38. Graham, Robert, iron moulder
 40. Holden, George, traveller
 42. Wallace, J. S., engineer
 44. Ardill, Mrs. E.

Woodvale Parade
from 132 Woodvale Road to Twaddell Avenue

1a-1b. Vacant
   1. McArthur, William, clerk
   3. Ellis, Thomas
   5. Nixon, Mrs.
..........here is Woodvale Drive
   9. Martin, Mrs. Annie
 11. Cree, John
 13. Boyce, Matthew, shop fitter
 15. Fields, John
 17. Burnett, Robert, clerk
 19. McVeigh, H.
 21. Jordan, Mrs. Minnie
..........here is Woodvale Gardens
 23. Lane, A. T., manager
 25. Jackson, James, manager
 27. McAlister, W., insurance agent
 29. Beck, James, fitter
 31. Cullen, Mrs. Jane
 33. McKelvey, William, painter
 35. McVety, H., cabinet maker
..........here is Crumlin Gardens
 37. Moore, Richard, clerk
 39. McNally, F., blacksmith
 41. Coll, H., clerk
 43. Hall, Mrs. Martha
 45. Moore, J., french polisher
 47. McCabe, Archibald, fitter
 49. Smyth, Thomas, labourer
 51. Redpath, John, winding master
 53. Lawther, Samuel, fitter
 55. Miller, Charles, blacksmith
 57. Evans, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Hill, George, mechanic
   4. Bailey, J., iron turner
   6. McCormick, W., iron turner
..........here is Woodvale Drive
   8. McIlveen, Samuel, salesman
 10. McCance, J., fitter
 12. Humphrey, Mrs. Minnie
 14. Horsman, F. W.
 16. Stewart, Thomas, fitter
 18. Lawther, James, clerk
 20. Bunting, Joseph, soldier
 22. Brady, N., dentist assistant
 24. Campbell, J., tenter
 26. Johnston, William, fitter
 28. Harland, Robert, draughtsman
 30. Corrigan, Mrs. I.
 32. Maguire, Henry, engraver
 34. Forrest, W. A., optician
 36. Kirkpatrick, Wm., lino operator
 38. Campbell, J., pattern maker
 40. Drennan, James, joiner
 42. Jackson, Henry, iron turner
 44. Henderson, John, painter
 46. Slane, J., cabinet maker
 48. McConnell, John, R.U.C.
 50. Laverty, Robert
 52. Butler, John, book binder
 54. Kirkpatrick, Alex., driver
 56. Anderson, Robert, porter
 58. Stafford, Wm. S., civil servant

Woodvale Pass
Ainsworth Street to Dhu Varren Crescent

   1. Cromie, R. H., machine man
   3. Brown, John, barman
   5. Forbes, Thomas E., missionary
   7. McCann, Thomas, machine man
   9. Kelso, Thomas, engineer
 11. Adams, Miss Mary
 13. Rodgers, J. C., coach painter
 15. Thompson, Mrs. M. A.
                              __________

   2. Boyd, J., labourer
   4. McGill, Henry, tenter
   6. Crowe, Mrs.
   8. Scott, J., salesman
 10. Baird, Ernest, butcher
 12. Boyd, John, clerk
 14. Casley, Thomas
 16. Cromie, Mrs. E. S.
 18. Lyttle, W. J., insurance agent
 20. Grant, William, carter
 22. Thompson, E., iron turner
 24. Clare, D., labourer
26-32. Vacant ground
 34. McKendry, John, glazier
 36. Harbinson, Jas., spinning master
 38. McAllister, George, iron moulder
 40. Neill, Mrs.
 42. Gordon, John
 44. McIlvenny, John, soldier
 46. McClenaghan, A., driver
 48. Taggart, John
 50. McClintock, Henry, case maker
 52. Porter, Robert
 54. Frost, Charles, driver
 56. McGrath, Harold

Woodvale Road
Continuation of Shankill Road to 440 Crumlin Road

       St. Matthew's Church of Ireland - Rector, Rev. J. R. McDonald, M.A.
..........here is Olive Street
   1. Hill, Margaret, newsagent
   3. Tolland, E., draper
   5. Cox, John, compositor
   7. McAlpine, J., smith
   9. Warmington, William James
 11. Cathcart, John, home bakery
 13. Cornett & Co. Ltd., chemists
..........here is Glenvale Street
 15. Vacant
 17. Geddis, Samuel
 19. Callen, I., builder
 21. Crowe, David
 23. Ferguson, Samuel
 25. Orwin, Mrs. F. L.
 27. Shaw, Thomas H., tobacconist
 29. Harvey, David S.
 31. Hanna, Reginald
 33. Vacant ground
 35. McDowell, Jane
 37. Storey, John T.
 39. Shane, Richard E.
 41. Linton, Dr. Wallace, M.B.
 43. Beggs, Thomas, timekeeper
 45. Freeland, J.
 47. Harrison, G., blacksmith
 49. Mitchell, Miss Frances
 51. Gribbin, Miss Emma
 53. Loan, Dr. Frances
   "   Stewart, Dr. Florence E.
 55. Thompson, John
 57. Taylor, T. J., inspector
 59. Galway, A., pattern maker
..........here is Woodvale Street
 61. Young, Mrs.
 63. McCalmont, H., insurance agent
 65. McNeilly, Mrs.
 67. Baird, The Misses
 69. Maxwell, Mrs. I.
 71. Bowman, Mrs. K., butcher
71b. Clarke, William, labourer
..........here is Enfield Street
..........hers is Bray Street
 73. McAreavey, Mrs. M., confectioner
 75. Rattie, V. G., L.D.S., dental surgeon
 77. Murphy, Thomas, painter
 79. Clarke, G., rivetter
 81. Patton, W. J., painter
 83. Hill, Samuel Ash, clerk
 85. Murphy, John, cooper
 87. Stuart, Mrs. Jane (Stewart, R. C., land agent in 1918)
 89. Hughes, Alex., winding master
 91. Brown, Annie, cake shop
 93. Harrison, Benjamin, grocer
 95. Kirk, John B., fitter
 97. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., grocery
97a. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., butchery
101. Moore, Ernest A.
103. Whitley, J.
105. McKeown, Mrs. Susan
107. Dunn, Francis, flesher
109. Aicken, W. J.
111. Cameron, Mrs. M.
113. McKinlay, A., yarn dresser
115. Harvey, Frederick
117. McQuitty, W. J., grocer
119. McCurdy, Mrs.
121. Baird, Miss Louisa
        Vacant ground
                              Mount Eden
   1. Thompson, Samuel
   2. McAfee, Walter, secretary
                           Edenderry House
       Thompson, S. E.
       Holy Cross Male P.E. School - D. McVeigh, Principal
129a-131. Hunter, Mrs. Jane
                              __________

   2. Cornett, Joseph, spirit merchant
4-6. The Maple Leaf, supper saloon
   8. Vacant
 10. Turner's Fruit Markets Ltd.
 12. Thompson, James, flesher
 14. Hanlon, A., fish monger
 16. Corry, James, bakery
 18. Davison, Miss A. & E. (Davidson, Susan in 1918)
 20. Weir, R., hair dresser
 22. Blackstock, J., labourer
 24. Duff, Richard, cloth passer
 26. Caughey, Mrs. Annie
 28. Reid, Mrs. Mary
 30. Hedley, Thomas, butcher
 32. Woodvale Road Post Office - Margaret Patton, sub-postmistress
..........here is Ainsworth Street
34a. Molloy, William, labourer
 34. Giff, T. H., chemist
 36. Thorpe, C., home bakery
 38. McQuitty, William J., grocer
 40. Luney, W. G., hairdresser
40a. McQuitty, William J.
 42. Wilson, Miss, ladies' hairdresser
 44. Williamson, David, fitter
 46. McGrath, Robert, chemist
 48. Gallaher, Wm. J., milk vendor
48a. Wilson, James, grocer
 50. Mills, Annie M.
 52. Rodgers, Fredk., fruiterer
 54. Boyd, Henry, confectioner
 56. Kerr, Albert, shop assistant
56a. Garage
   "   McKelvey, W., painting contractor
 58. Reid, Grace, grocer
 60. Dougan, Richard, postman
 62. Majury, John, labourer
 64. Whittley, Henry, tram conductor
..........here is Woodvale Avenue
       Woodvale Public Park - Chas. Jamison, superintendent
..........here is Ballygomartin Road
       Woodvale Presbyterian Church - Rev. W. N. Maxwell, M.A.
 66. Cox, G. H.
 68. Lorimer, George, postal official
 70. Wallace, Dr. S., M.B., B.Ch.
 72. Giff, T. H., chemist
 74. Vacant
 76. Maxwell, Rev. W. N., M.A.
 82. Nelson, Richard, printer
 84. Smyth, J.
 86. Cairns, David, clerk
 88. Donnelly, James, draper
 90. Milling, Mrs.
 92. McGibney, Miss
 94. Lindsay, Thomas, inspector
 96. Burnside, Hugh
 98. Beattie, Hugh
100. Robinson, W. J., tailor
102. Wright, James, R.U.C.
104. Magowan, Mrs. J.
        Forth River Bowling & Athletic Club Grounds
106. Berry, J. T., clerk
108. Brown, Hugh
110. Hyndman, Ellen, draper
112. Mulholland, W., cashier
114. Carson, William John, machine builder
116. Mills, Mrs.
118. Kerr, Thomas
120. Mitchell, Mrs.
122. Hutchinson, James C.
124. Farris, Michael W., manager
126. Costello, John, R.U.C.
128. Ferguson, R. J., sergt. R.U.C.
130. Calvin, Rev. W. J.
132. Goodwin, A., sergt. R.U.C.
..........here is Woodvale Parade
134. Wilson, Thomas, confectioner
136. Spence, Thomas, grocer
138. Gillespie, Alan, engineer
140. McNeill, James, joiner
142. Fyfe, George, traveller
144. Mawhinney, James
146. McCollum, Geo., A.M.I.E.E.
148. McGurk, A., publican
150. Allen, R., compositor
152. Park, J.
154. McDowell, Thomas, chemist
156. O'Reilly, E., wine merchant
158. Stirling, Lieut. Robert
160. Scott, Mrs., publican
162. Goggins, Sarah
164. Taylor, Andrew, draughtsman
166. Larmour, J. W.
168. Underwood, William, clerk
170. Peden, Thomas U., M.A.
172. Graham, Mrs.
174. McGaughey, James, engineer
176. Smyth, W. J., fitter
178. Elliott, John, draper
180. Adams, H., lithographer
182. Gillan, R. S., shipwright
184. Maconkey, George, confectioner
186. Wilson, William, clerk
188. Matthews, Miss M.
190. O'Hara, William, spirit merchant
192. Nelson, John, decorator
194. Murphy, Mrs., bakery
..........here is Twaddell Avenue

Woodvale Street
from 1 Olive Street to 39 Woodvale Road

   1. Downey, James, house repairer
   3. Gamble, W. J., range setter (Campbell, W. J., range setter in 1918)
   5. White, H., linen lapper
   7. McCord, A. E., fitter
   9. Black, R., ward master
 11. Young, William
 13. Cardwell, Joseph, stager
 15. Wylie, Samuel, confectioner
 17. Hutchinson, J., conductor
 19. White, Lesley, soldier
 21. Walker, Samuel, labourer
 23. Zebedee, Fredk., driver
 25. Boyd, Samuel, tenter
 27. McIntyre, John, welder
27a. Mitchell, William
 29. Hinds, Samuel, labourer
 31. McCartney, Mrs. Rachael
 33. Curry, Mrs. Florence
35a. Rowan, Ernest, labourer
 35. Robinson, James, shipwright
 37. Rainey, Robert, tailor
 39. Adrain, William, fitter
 41. Kinnell, Mrs.
 43. Williams, Robert, clerk
 45. Downey, J., grocer
..........here is Disraeli Street
 47. Fostin, Sid
 49. Hill, Robert A., tailor
 51. Camack, Miss Annie
 53. Fenner, David
 55. Campbell, Thomas, attendant
 57. Agnew, ?
 59. Millar, Miss Sarah
 61. Adair, James, time keeper
 63. Taylor, Mrs. Dora
                              __________

   2. Marshall, James, iron turner
   4. Graham, William J., iron turner
   6. McCandless, Mrs. Jane
   8. White, Mrs.
 10. Glencross, Robert, conductor
 12. Davison, Thomas, sheet metal worker
..........here is Glenvale Street
 14. Curry, Mrs. E.
 16. McKelvey, James, tenter
 18. Kane, Mrs. Agnes
 20. McKay, James, driver
 22. Morton, James H., tenter
 24. Burney, Mrs. J.
 26. Redpath, Miss Margaret
 28. Burney, Miss E. J.
 30. Crossan, Mrs.
 32. Patterson, Miss Sarah
 34. Snodden, Mrs. S. A.
 36. Snodden, W. B., joiner
 38. Carson, Jacob, labourer
 40. Hamill, Adam, basket maker
 42. Neely, George
 44. Glover, Andrew, labourer
 46. Dowling, Thomas, driver
 48. Malloy, George, sheet metal worker (Molloy, John, draughtsman in 1918)
 50. Montgomery, R., foreman
 52. Donnelly, Mrs. Caroline
 54. McCaige, Joseph, labourer
 56. Montgomery, J., shop assistant
 58. Duncan, John J., fitter
58a. McVicker, William, builder
       Side door

Workman Avenue
from 359 Springfield Road to Woodvale Avenue

..........here is Fourth Parade
   1. French, Mrs. Margaret
   3. Billingsley, J., clerk
   5. Burnside, Victor, butcher
   7. Wilson, Richard, fitter
   9. Lyle, Samuel, harness mounter
 11. Sinnerton, Henry C., butcher
       Vacant ground
..........here is Cuan Parade
       Vacant ground
                               __________

 2a. Clarke, ?
   2. Shanahan, Geo., cinema operator
   4. Langhammer, Mrs.
   6. McCormick, N., R.U.C.
   8. Gregory, James, mechanic
 10. Hemphill, R. B., guard
 12. Daley, John
 14. Nicholson, Robert, engineer
 16. Leddy, Daniel, accountant
       Vacant ground

Wye Street
from 20 Dee Street to Frome Street

   1. Belvoir Social Club
                              __________

   2. Hamilton, D. H., dairyman
   4. Guy, Samuel, labourer
   6. Rainey, Wm. Jas., iron turner
   8. Wedge, Albert, labourer

Wylie Street
from 35 Willow Street to Dickson Street

..........here is Willow Street
 17. Nuttall, A. (stable)
 19. Nuttall, Andrew, milkman

Wynard Park
off Kensington Road

                                  Kinnard
       Robinson, J. A.
 22. Scales, Walter
 24. Milligan, F.

Wyndham Street
at 1 Elimgrove Street

   1. Montgomery, J.
   3. Lockhart, J., photographer
   5. Elliott, John, pattern maker
   7. Kerr, Miss M.
31-45. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Crawford, Alex., grocer
   4. Harper, Mrs. Isabella
   6. Hagan, W.
   8. Occupied
 10. Manson, Miss M.
 12. O'Neill, S.
 14. McCullough, Miss Mary
 16. Hedley, D.
 18. Stevenson, J.
 20. Black, Mrs. M.
 22. Sturgeon, H.
 24. Occupied
 26. Vacant
28-30. Occupied
 32. Todd, H.
 34. Malcolm, J., fireman
 36. Vacant
 38. Kitson, William
 40. Occupied
 42. Barron, S.
 44. Shanks, S.
 46. Millar, J., U.S.C.

Wynford Street
at 23 Moorgate Street

   1. Scott, H., carter
   3. Millar, Mrs. M.
   5. Hooper, Edwin, brick maker
   7. Watters, Robert, clerk
   9. Brown, W. H., driver
   "   Kelso, George & Co., stores
                              __________

   2. Lindsay, E. C., labourer
4-6. Sefton, Hugh, chauffeur
   8. Brown, John, caulker
 10. Courtney, Mrs. Susan
 12. Pemberton & Co., manufacturing chemists
 14. Johnston, James, sawyer

Y

Yarrow Street
from 211 Crumlin Road to Rosewood Street

   1. Dornan, James
   3. McKnight, David, foreman
   5. Knight, R. & W., contractors
   7. Berne, Cecil Henry, clerk
   9. Nutt, T. J., clerk
 11. McCarroll, Robert, boiler man
 13. Stevenson, Mrs. Alice
 15. Russell, Walter
 17. Cushley, Thomas, house repairer
 19. Pyper, Mrs. Isa
 21. White, Nathaniel, carter
 23. McMinn, Mrs. Leah
 25. Stewart, George D., labourer
 27. Crawford, Herbert, iron turner
 29. Baxter, Samuel
 31. Scott, John N., plater
 33. Murray, Lewis, engineer
 35. Patton, William S., tailor
 37. Crumlin Road and District Social Club
37a. Rea. James, produce merchant
37b. Knight, R. & W., motor works
 39. McFall, Edward
 41. Watson, Samuel, engineer
 43. Armstrong, John, pattern maker
                             __________

   2. Larmour, R., plumber
   4. Murray, John, inspector
   6. Frame, Matthew, fitter
   8. Fulton, James, jun.
 10. Truesdale, William
 12. Kirkwood, Wm. H., pattern maker
 14. Keenan, Miss E.
 16. Vacant
 18. Black, John, fitter
 20. Russell, Elizabeth
 22. Lindsay, D., cabinet maker
 24. Jeffrey, T., pawn broker
 26. McNaughton, Joseph, mechanic
 28. Chapman, Mrs.
 30. Hazley, Mrs. Evelyn

Yew Street
from 251 Cambrai Street to Olive Street

   1. McIvor, Henry, engineer
   3. McIlroy, William, millwright
   5. Alexander, T., iron turner
..........here is Leopold Street
   7. Forbes, Miss Elizabeth
   9. Campbell, Miss E.
 11. Graham, David W., baker
 13. Dunwoody, Mrs. Matilda
 15. Gilmore, W
illiam
                              __________

       Church grounds

York Crescent
from 161 Shore Road to York Park

   1. Boreland, John, watchman
   3. Hamilton, E., bread server
   5. Lennox, Fredk., mechanic
   7. McCullough, Mrs. E.
   9. Doole, Robert, butcher
 11. McMurray, James, checker
 13. Hillis, James, storeman
 15. Dickey, G.
 17. Beattie, Miss Annie
 19. Purcell, B., joiner
 21. Ramsey, James A., clerk
 23. Mann, James, labourer
 25. Calvert, David
 27. Occupied
 29. Moore, Mrs. Jane
 31. McCullough, C., labourer
 33. Greenaway, Mrs. Sara
 35. Ancell, Charles
 37. Dickey, G.
                              __________

   2. Murray, W.
   4. Campbell, D.
   6. Munn, W. A.
   8. Browne, Ralph, compositor
 10. Hamilton, Ormsby, fireman
 12. Thompson, Hugh, postman
 14. McWha, Mrs. W.
 16. Watts, G. S., cook
 18. White, B., butcher
 20. Harvey, Samuel
 22. Barr, R.
 24. Moss, J. C.
 26. McAnoy, Walter, plumber
 28. Hennessey, W. R., french polisher
 30. Coulter, Thomas, plumber
 32. Hamilton, Albert, conductor
 34. Skelton, Mary F.
 36. Houston, William
 38. Beattie, ?

York Drive
from 129a Shore Road to York Park

   1. McQuiston, ?
   3. Barr, James, soldier
   5. Occupied
   7. Leck, Mrs.
   9. Gordon, Mrs. Rachael
 11. Phillips, Henry, labourer
 13. Colville, Wm., fitter
 15. Elliott, Jack, fitter
17-19. Occupied
 21. Gorman, ?
 23. Alderdyce, W., stager
 25. Moore, E., rigger
                             __________

   2. Cobain, R.
   4. McCrossan, H. G.
   6. Lowrie, J.
   8. Boyles, D.
 10. White, ?
 12. Balmer, ?
 14. Martin, ?
 16. Neill, H.
 18. McClure, ?
 20. Porter, William
 22. Buchanan, Mrs. P.
 24. Beggs, R. J., tenter
 26. Thompson, J.
 28. Harrison, Samuel
 30. McCrum, T., soldier
 32. Stroud, ?

York Lane
off York Street

1-7. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., despatch department
9-13. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., boot repairing department
..........here is Washington Street
 15. Horner, Mrs.
 17. Murray, James, labourer
17a. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., building department
19-21. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd. (warehouse)
 23. Fleming, W. M., & Co. Ltd., carting contractors
25-27. Newforge Ltd., compounding mills
 29. Carson, Mrs. R.
 31. Patton, J., wood worker
 33. Magee, James, labourer
 35. Vacant ground
 37. Flynn, James, carter
 39. Doherty, David, dock labourer
 41. Fisher, Mrs. Edith
 43. McVeigh, Mrs. Sarah
 45. Largey, Henry, labourer
 47. Vacant ground
                              __________

   2. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd.
4-6. Vacant
8-10. "Irish News" Ltd.
12-14. Alexander's motor works
18-24. Vacant
..........here is Donegall Lane
 28. Vacant
 30. St. Patrick's Christian Brothers' Schools (back entrance)
 32. St. Patrick's Presbytery
34-38. Finley, Russell, Ltd., Builders & Contractors
 40. McCormack, W., labourer
 42. Garage
 44. Co-Operative Trading Co.

York Parade
from 145 Shore Road to York Park

   1. Cowan, W. J., labourer
   3. Robinson, F.
   5. McKnight, David
   7. McKnight, Mrs. W.
   9. Long, Mrs.
 11. Steele, J.
 13. Carlisle, Mrs. M.
 15. Rainey, J.
 17. Occupied
 19. Donnelly, ?
 21. Mullan, H.
 23. Stewart, Mrs. A.
 25. Carson, ?
 27. Bodel, Samuel, sailor
 29. McFarland, George F., labourer
 31. Arthurs, D.
 33. Neill, W. T., R.U.C.
                             __________

   2. Elliott, Mrs.
   4. Bunyan, Robert, driver
   6. Brookes, George, glazier
   8. Wilgar, Victor, traveller
 10. Winters, J.
 12. Doherty, C.
 14. Moore, S.
 16. Nethercott, T.
 18. Moody, George, painter
 20. Black, A.
 22. White, ?
 24. Weeks, C. J.
 26. Conway, W., labourer
 28. Fulton, ?
 30. Henry, ?
 32. Johnston, J.
 34. Murphy, Mrs.
 36. Thompson, Mrs.

York Park
at 113 Shore Road

   1. Lacey, Mrs.
   3. Hunter, Wm., labourer
   5. Miller, J., driver
   7. Caldwell, Wm., fire watcher
9-59. Vacant
 61. Smith, Wm. C., plumber
 63. Hawkins, Mrs.
 65. Crothers, R. J., labourer
 67. Graham, ?
 69. Occupied
 71. Moore, A. E., joiner
 73. McFaul, Wm., plater's helper
 75. Foster, J., painter
 77. Kennan, Mrs.
 79. Cosby, J. C.
 81. Anderson, ?
 83. Anderson, Mrs.
 85. Occupied
 87. Clockworthy, F. (Clotworthy)
 89. Auld, John
 91. Thompson, ?
 93. Devine, ?
 95. McGurk, Charles, gardener
 97. McCullough, J.
 99. Crawford, Robert, packer
101. Anderson, Wm., chauffeur
103. Vacant
105. Bradshaw, Mrs. Margaret
107. McAleese, Henry, packer
109. Brown, H., joiner
111. Black, Hugh
113. Graham, ?
115. Black, Mrs.
117. McMillen, Robert
119. McAuley, William, oiler
121. Jamieson, John, pork cutter
123. Steele, Hugh, driver
125. Henderson, Wm., labourer
127. Murrell, ?
129. Neill, James, labourer
131. Smyth, Hugh, attendant
133. Knowles, Albert, dairyman
135. Vacant ground
137. Graham, Mrs.
139. Bunting, Thomas, fitter
141. Kinghan, John, fitter
143. Stewart, P., labourer
145. Clockworthy, Mrs. (Clotworthy)
147. Campbell, Norman J., electrician
149. Armstrong, J.
151. Campbell, C., labourer
153. Magill, W. J.
155. Wylie, Joseph
157. Somerset, J., plumber
159. Haslett, George, hackle setter
161. McCune, Thos., spinning master
163. Neill, D.
165. Blair, W. H., labourer
167. Stinson, John
169. Occupied
171. Craig, Chas., R.A.F.
173. Kelly, A., painter
175. Rea, Robert
177. Addis, William, labourer
179. Porter, Mrs. A.
181. Freeland, ?
183. Caldwell, Mrs.
185. Cairns, R. J.
                              __________

2-32. Vacant
 34. Champion, A., clerk
 36. Lynn, Alex., tram driver
 38. Rainey, Helena K.
 40. Burrows, Wm. G., sheet metal worker
..........here is York Drive
 42. Armour, R., bus conductor
 44. Ferguson, Mrs. A.
 46. Caldwell, Mrs.
 48. Knox, ?
 50. Anderson, John, fitter
 52. Bell, H. A.
 54. Kennedy, ?
 56. Anderson, Joseph, joiner
..........here is York Parade
 58. Orr, M.
 60. Ford, Thomas, baker
 62. Charles, Mrs.
 64. Aiken, J.
 66. Sherrard, Hugh, labourer
 68. McCartney, J.
 70. Crooks, Joe.
 72. McCallum, Miss L.
..........here is York Crescent
 74. Smith, Mrs.
 76. Keith, J.
 78. Henderson, Mrs. Sarah
 80. Mehaffy, Mrs. Jane
 82. Acheson, H.
 84. Lane, Herbert, 'bus driver
 86. McKinven, John B.
 88. Neely, A., seaman
 90. Scarlett, John, engineer
 92. Simpson, Mrs. W.
 94. Scarlett, ?
 96. Lackey, John, chauffeur
 98. Clelland, Albert, carter
100. Stewart, S., Corporation official
102. McCormick, ?
104. Stewart, Mrs.
106. O'Neill, ?
108. Manderson, Wm., labourer
110. McFall, David, driver
112. Crawford, S.
114. Jackson, ?
116. Jones, J.
118. Stewart, D.
120. Watson, Archie, painter
122. Caldwell, John, labourer
124. Barr, William G., porter
126. McMillan, J.

York Road
Continuation of York Street to Shore Road

   1. British Restaurant
   3. Glen Laundry Office
   5. Beamish & Crawford, publicans
   7. Valentine, Christie
   9. Warnock, J., hairdresser
   "   Newalls Insulation Co.
 11. Henderson & Wallace, timber merchants
11a. Newalls Insulation Co.
13-15. Devonshire Laundry, receiving office
15a. Vacant
 17. Madden, James, grocer
 19. Fusco, A., ices
 21. Vacant
 23. Hamilton, J., fish monger
 25. Duncan, J., butcher
 27. Hall, Samuel, engineer
 29. Pearl Dyeworks Ltd., branch
 31. Goldfoot, Dr. B., surgeon
 33. Vacant
..........here is Milewater Street
..........here is Derby Street North
41-73. Vacant
 75. Brown, William
77-81. Vacant
..........here is Ivan Street
 95. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 97. Howard, F., soldier
 99. Campbell, Mrs.
101. Pidduck, ?
..........here is Ritchie Street
103. Fyfe, J., carter
105. Bruce, George, labourer
107. Orr, ?
109. Morrison, Mrs. S.
111. Warnock, ?
113. Lucas, Henry, motor engineer
115. McBratney, S., printer
117. Vacant
119. Ulster Grit Mills Ltd., Makers of Limestone Poultry Grit
121. Brown, J., horse shoer
..........here is Bute Street
123. McCann, A., Ltd., publicans
125. Vacant
        Vacant ground
..........here is Ayr Street
133. District Welfare Office
..........here is Fife Street
137a. Armitage, Geo. W. L., garage
137. Armitage, Geo. W.
139. Sloan, Dr. R. O'N.
141. Vacant
143. Astroplax Ltd., plaster manufacturers
143a. McKinney, R. J., steel reinforcement
145. McAllister, M., R.N.
147. Purce, Mrs.
149-155. Vacant
157. Scott, William, driver
159. Irwin, ?
161. Robinson, John
163. McKee, ?
165. McMillan, Robert
..........here is Arosa Parade
167. Craig, Mrs.
169. Bryans, Mrs.
171. Vacant
..........here is Pittsburg Street
        Vacant ground
..........here is Harrisburg Street
185a-193b. Vacant
..........here is Mineral Street
195-201. Vacant ground
..........here is O'Dempsey Street
203. Convery, M., publican
205. Stirling, Mrs. Margaret
207. Stewart, R., newsagent
209. Barriskill, Jas., spirit merchant
..........here is Skegoniel Street
                              __________

   2. Carson, S., butcher
   4. Wilson, Henry, home bakery
   6. Snowden, T., newsagent
   8. Vacant
..........here is Mountcollyer Avenue
 10. Clements, W., Ltd., M.P.S.I.
 12. Johnston, J., butcher
 14. Douglas, A., draper
 16. Douglas, H., hardware
 18. Carroll, John, boot merchant
 20. Snowden, H., radio
 22.Geddis, G. & J., pawn brokers
..........here is Mountcollyer Road
24-26. Cassidy, M., publican
 28. Armstrong, H.
34-36. McLaughlin & Harvey Ltd., Builders
38-42. Stewarts Cash Stores Ltd.
 44. Whiteside, Henry, hairdresser
 46. Campbell, J. C., Ltd., chemists and opticians
 48. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Butchery
..........here is Parkmount Street
50-58. Vacant ground
..........here is Seaview Street
60-76. Vacant
..........here is Castleton Avenue
       Castleton Presbyterian Church
82-90. Vacant
 92. Johnston, T., flesher
94-96. Vacant
 98. Magill, O., & Co., grocers
..........here is Alexandra Park Avenue
100. Blaney, P., spirit grocer
102. Mitchell, J., fruiterer
104. Smith, Thomas, fruiterer
106. Vacant
108. Harrison, James, draper
110. Vacant
112. Smith, A. E., grocer
114. Angus, N., confectioner
116. Vacant
        Vacant ground
..........here is North Queen Street
        Vacant ground (The Grove)

York Street
Donegall Street to York Road

1-23. Vacant
 25. McBride, H., Ltd., butchers
27-59. Vacant
 59. Fish and Chip Saloon
 61. McCloskey, J., publican
 63. McCloskey, Miss, tobacconist
 65. Billiard Hall
 67. Morrow & Co., provision merchants
 69. Crawley & Quinn, house furnishers and drapers
71-79. Vacant
..........here is Great Patrick Street
81-107. Vacant
..........here is Little Patrick Street
109-111. Devenny, W. T., publican
113. Hill & Co. Ltd., chemists
115. Vacant
117. Abbott, W., butcher
119. Brady, Mrs.
121. Crawford, A., & Sons, china dealers
123. Bainbridge, Thos., flesher
125-127. Vacant ground
139. Burns, Miss, newsagent
141. Purse, M., fruiterer
143-145. Fusco, A., supper saloon
147-149. Greenaway, Miss, draper
151. Parkes, T., hair dresser
153. Madill, William, butcher
..........here is Great George's Street
155. The Peoples' Hall - Rev. J. W. Stutt
157. Lindsay's Cash Stores, grocers
159. Harrison, James, draper
161. Douglas, T., butcher
163. The Ulster Foot Clinic, chiropody
165. Standard Printing Works (The), W. H. White, prop.
167. Piddington, G., cycle agent
168-171. Robinson, Fred C., Ltd., provision merchants
173. Gateway
175. Taggart, Mrs.
177. Munce, F., flesher
179. Sayers & Co., outfitters
..........here is Nile Street
181. Gordon, A., draper
183. O'Hara Bros., bakers
185. Barr & Co., grocers
187. Christie, T., tobacconist
189. Vacant
191. Boys, Ada, fruiterer
193-195. Vacant
197-199. Beggs, R., & Son, boot manufacturers
201-203. Vacant
207. York Street postal and telegraph office - H. L. Lewis, sub-postmaster
209. Vacant
..........here is Henry Street
211. Vacant
213. Pike, Mrs. M., frock maker
215. Mawhinney, H., boot merchant
217. McClintock, Mrs.
219. Dickson, J., draper
221. Lipton, grocers
223. Vacant
225. Murphy, William, remnants
227-231. Vacant
        Vacant ground
237. Fee, John, butcher
239. Murphy, Thos., publican
..........here is Trafalgar Street
241-271. Vacant
..........here is Earl Street
273. Ulster Bank Ltd. (branch) - Manager, A. Condy; Pro-Manager, F. C. Ballam; Cashiers - T. Dickson, J. R. Mayne
275. Vacant
277. Adair, W. D.
279. Wellwood, J., M.P.S.
281. Craig, James, victualler
283. McCormick, Walter, provision store
..........here is North Thomas Street
        Ulster Unionist Labour Association (North Belfast Club); entrance, North Thomas Street
285. North Belfast Boot Store
287. Parkinson, F. W., & Son, bakers and confectioners
289. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Funeral Furnishing
291. Carson, Simon, butcher
293. McNeill, Miss Mary
295. Brown, Mrs. Frances
297. Livingstone, S., publican
299. Vacant
..........here is Dock Street
301. Kelly, A., & Sons, furniture store
307. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine and spirit merchants
309. Hog, D. & W., tailors
311. Meeke, Miss G., draper
313. Madden Bros., publicans
..........here is Fleet Street
315. Maypole Dairy Co. Ltd.
317-319. Turner, Adam, Ltd., (branch), undertakers and motor hirers, Agent, B. White
321. The Rosevale Restaurant
323. Hanvey, James, boot repairer
325-327. Vacant
329. Hagans, ?, home bakery
331. Scott's Cash Stores
..........here is Ship Street
333. Melville & Co. Ltd. (branch), Funeral Furnishers and Motor Hirers, Agent, Mrs. Johnston
335. Guthrie, James, chemist
337. Kelly's Meat Mart
339. Irvine, A., newsagent
341-343. Parkes, baker and provision merchant
345. Munn, Mrs. M., & C., drapers
347. Home & Colonial Store
349. Blundell, E. & V., pawn brokers
351-357. McConaghy, D., publican
..........here is Whitla Street
359. London Midland & Scottish Railway - N.C.C. Terminus - Major F. A. Pope, Manager; J. W. Hutton, Secretary
        Midland Station Hotel
                              __________

2-10. Berriss Ltd., house furnishers
12-18. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd.
..........here is York Lane
20-44. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Grocery, Drapery, Bread, Dairy, House Furnishing, Coal, Pharmacy, Optical, Restaurant, Funeral Furnishing, Butchery, Boot Merchants - Central Premises. T.A.: "Upward"
..........here is Frederick Street
 46. Robinson, J., & Son, granite, marble, & stone merchants
   "   The Ulster Granite, Marble and Stone Works
46a-50a. Vacant
 52. Porter, C., & Co. Ltd., Wholesale Newsagents
 54. York Restaurant (The)
 56. Newman, B., Marine Stores Dealer
56a. Close, M., confectioner
..........here is Lancaster Street
58-60. Vacant
 62. Henry, Charles, & Co., provision merchants
 64. International Bar, The
 66. Mulgrew, Mrs. A.
66a. Cobain, Miss, gowns
 68. McManus, Joseph, Ltd., glass, paint, and oil merchants
68a. Vacant
 70. Kirk, S. G. A., musical instruments
 72. Vacant
74-76. Belfast Timber Co.
78-80. Vacant
 82. The Tyrone Supper Saloon
 84. McVeigh, B. J., boot maker and repairer
..........here is George's Street Great
88-92. Dixon, T. S., & Co. Ltd., Fireclay Goods
94-98. York Street R.U.C. Barracks - District Inspector James Hetherington
100. Calwell, W., M.D.
   "    Calwell, Robert, M.B.
..........here is Little George's Street
96a. Gillespie, D., confectioner
98a. Smith, J., boot maker
100-104. Johnston, A., draper
104a. Salvation Army Hall
104b. Morrison, J., & Sons, Ship Repairers, Engineers and Brass Founders
106. Gracey, W. J., chemist
108. Morrison, John, & Sons, brass founders and engineers
110. Reid, J., confectioner
   "   McIlrath, H. & S., house repairers
110-110a. Vacant
112-114. McCleary, Thomas, wine and spirit merchant
..........here is Henry Street intersects
..........here is Sussex Street
116-118. Vacant
120. Craig, David, engineer
122-126. Bank of Ireland - T. H. White, agent
128-130. Vacant
134-148. Gallaher Ltd., tobacco, cigarette, and snuff manufacturers. T.A.: "Gallaher, Belfast." Administrative Offices, 114 Malone Road. Glenarm Factory. Lisnafillan Factory
..........here is Meadow Street
150-152. Vacant
154-156. Marcello, D., confectioner
158-160. Vacant
..........here is Spencer Street
162. Wilton, W. M., funeral furnishers
164-166. Belfast Savings Bank - W. L. Douglas, Manager
168. O'Hagan, Dr. P. J., M.B.
170. Vacant
170a. "Cecille," hairdresser
172. Barr, Charles, & Co., grocers & tea merchants
..........here is Brougham Street
174. Wood, W., spirit merchant
176. Turner's Fruit Markets Ltd.
178. Brown, R., butcher
180. Bowman, J., hairdresser
182-184. Vacant
..........here is Bentinck Street
186. Robinson, A., tobacconist
188. Wasson, Miss, millinery
190-102. Christie's wallpaper merchant (190-192)
194-196. Cunningham, Joseph, stationer & tobacconist
198-200. Jones, W. B., publican
..........here is Canning Street
202. Pirrie, J., publican
204. Wells Bros., general merchants
206. Dorris, E., confectioner
208. Morris, Miss, confectioner
208a. McDowell, L., ladies' hairdresser
        St. Paul's Church of Ireland - Rev. C. H. P. Lyndon, M.A.
..........here is St. Paul's Street
210-248. Vacant
258. Salvation Army Hall
260. Henry, P. J., L.D.S., dental surgeon
262. Wilson, W. R. E., M.D.
..........here is Lilliput Road
..........here is Limestone Road

York Street Little
from 14 Great Patrick Street to Earl Street

1-5. Vacant
   7. Sammut, P., labourer
   9. Kearney, Joseph, carter
 11. Gray, Jas., labourer
13-15. Vacant
 17. Curran, Mrs. Ellen
 19. Feenan, P., brick layer
 21. Maginnis, M. A.
..........here is Little Patrick Street
23-33. Noble, W., & Co. Ltd., sack and hessian merchants
35-45. McIlroy, J., Iron Gate and Railing Works
..........here is Great George's Street
57-59. Vacant
 61. Kitson, Mrs.
63-65. Stewart, John, grocer
..........here is Garston Street
 67. Green, Robert, labourer
 69. Higgins, Joseph, slater
 71. Campbell, H., labourer
 73. Campbell, Samuel, labourer
 75. Turkington, Robert, dealer
..........here is Shipbuoy Street
..........here is Nile Street
77-81. Side doors
83-101. Belfast Corporation Children's Playcentre
..........here is Henry Street
107-119. McCaughey, James & Co. Ltd., stores
..........here is Trafalgar Street
127. Vacant
129. McKeown, M., labourer
131. Harper, Mrs. A.
133. Spence, Mrs. Rose
135. McAlpin, E., brass finisher
..........here is Ambrose Street
137-139. Vacant
                              __________

6-16. Vacant
..........here is Little Patrick Street
 18. Side door
 20. Foley, Maggie A.
 22. Goudy, Mrs.
 24. Armstrong, Mrs.
 26. Collins, William, carter
28-30. Frew, John, Sack and Hessian Manufacturer and Merchant
 32. Vacant
 34. S.P.D., warehousemen
..........here is Great George's Street
..........here is Stanley Place
..........here is Stanley Lane
34a. Moffatt, George
34-46. Vacant
..........here is Henry Street
 48. Warnock, M.
 50. Conlon, P.
 52. Coey, W., labourer
 54. Seenan, Owen, labourer
 56. Massey, James
 58. Vacant
60-62. Armstrong, Adam, Ltd., wholesale grocers
 64. Craig, John
 72. Vacant
..........here is Trafalgar Street
 74. Earlville Social and Recreation Club
76-84. Vacant

Youkon Street
from 133 Mersey Street to Severn Street

2-24. Vacant
 26. Nicholl, Mrs.
 28. Craig, John, cartwright
 30. Morrison, John, soldier
 32. Hutton, Mrs.
 34. Vacant
 36. Kennedy, James
 38. Harland, L.
 40. Fulton, J.
 42. Robinson, George, labourer
 44. McMillan, Alfred
 46. Fisher, Joseph, labourer
 48. Vance, W.
 50. Willis, Mrs. Mary

Young's Row
at 53 Newtownards Road

   9. Mulhern, Daniel, labourer
 11. Anderson, John, plater
 13. McGrillan, M., labourer
                             __________

   2. McClinton, Mrs.
   4. Walsh, John, labourer
   6. McGouran, Miss Sarah
   8. McClinton, Catherine
 10. O'Hanlon, B., dealer
..........here is Saul Street

Z

Zetland Street
from 46 McClure Street to Gosford Place

   1. Napier, William, driver
   3. Napier, Mrs. M.
   5. Gamble, Hugh, presser
   7. Crawford, P.
   9. McCaffrey, James
 11. Emerson, William
 13. Hogg, W., conductor
 15. Patterson, Shaw, plumber
 17. McKessick, John
 19. Walker, H., labourer
                             __________

   4. Lyttle, Wm., driver
   6. Little, Miss Mary
   8. Taylor, Robert, plumber
 10. Holden, Herbert, plumber
 12. Jones, Miss
 14. Harvey, William, packer
 16. Harkness, T. G., messenger
 18. Rothwell, William, fitter
 20. Medlow, Robert, labourer
 22. Kirk, Miss Alice
 24. Skeats, Herbert, linen lapper