LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate every penny counts

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 

1943 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1943 Index

A to Anglesea St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road

D Part 2    E     F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc  Mc  - NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Cabin Hill Gardens
from 495 Newtownards Road Upper to Cabin Hill Park

   1. Mahood, J., deputy harbour master
   3. Long, W. H.
   5. Robson, W. H., engineer
   7. Thompson, M. G., cashier
   9. Jordan, Mrs.
 11. Kenyon, J. W.
 13. Love, R.
 15. McCormick, J. H.
 17. Martin, Ernest
 19. Quigley, Margaret
 21. O'Flaherty, J.
 23. Wolfenden, Arthur
 25. Lindsay, Miss M. A.
 27. Thompson, J. R.
 29. Zebedee, F. W., chartered accountant
 31. Martin, Mrs. S.
 33. Haynes, H. A.
 37. Calderwood, Mrs. A.
 39. Brown, W. S.
 41. Munn, F.
 43. Doherty, R. J.
 45. Kerley, Miss F.
 47. Dinsmore, Miss H. M.
 49. Zebedee, Alexander, electrician
 51. Teuton, Mrs.
 53. Harkness, D. A. E.
 55. MacKeown, N. E.
 57. Mills, W.
                               __________

   2. Mairs, James, tweed manufacturer
   4. Miller, John J.
   6. Pope, Joseph A., engineer
   8. McLeod, Mrs. M.
 10. Morrison, Mrs.
 12. Orr, J. G., linen business
 14. Neely, Robert J.
 16. Morrison, S., manager
 18. McLaverty, M.
 20. Whitaker, H. M.
 22. Chambers, E. V.
 24. Gowdy, W. J., jeweller
 26. Roxborough, Thos. P.
 28. Whitten, James M., civil servant
 30. McMillan, Mrs. A.
 32. Jeffreys, W.
 34. Dawson, Eric, traveller
 36. Coulter, James, carrier
 38. Waters, Miss Olive
 40. Boyd, W. R.
 42. Craig, Fredk. M., civil servant
 44. Johnston, James
 46. Ryding, H. C.
 48. Rice, Mrs. A. F. M.
 50. Napier, J. G.
 52. Thompson, Mrs. J.
 54. Occupier, H. M. Government
 56. Webster, D.
 58. Turner, Alfred F. H., civil servant
 60. Jackson, E. S. E., civil servant
 62. Macgregor, Mrs.
 64. Hedley, D.
 66. Hope, ?
 68. Morrow, J.

Cabin Hill Park
from 479 Newtownards Road Upper to King's Road

   1. Benington, H.
   3. Swann, Austin
   5. Graham, James, contractor
   7. Thompson, Samuel, insurance official
   9. Watson, M.
 11. Mills, W.
 13. Morrison, Charles, commercial traveller
 15. Douglas, N. G. V., manager
 17. Mills, J. C., builder
 19. Elder, W., traveller
 21. Musson, Miss F. C.
 23. Thompson, R. C., civil servant
 25. Bailie, T. A., civil servant
 27. Moore, J. A.
 29. Drysdale, Henry
 31. Vance, Robert
 33. Clarke, J. L.
 35. McIlroy, Robert
 37. Mawhinney, K.
 39. Irwin, R. G.
 41. Whyte, Mrs. K. M.
 43. Fitzhugh, H. H.
 45. Russell, John
 47. Annesley, H. A., civil servant
 49. McConnell, J. W., accountant
 51. Hudson, S. J.
 53. Sinclair, Mrs. Jenny T.
 55. Collins, William
 57. Ellison, R.
 59. Spiers, Thomas
                               __________

   2. Mills, Mrs. M.
   4. Jackson, H.
   6. McCullough, Mrs. Margaret
   8. Crawford, Thomas
 10. McCullough, Mrs. F.
 12. Loxton, A. S. G.
 14. Filson, Alex.
 16. Wallace, R. W., civil servant
 18. Jennings, W. T., bank official
 20. Murphy, Mrs.
 22. Stewart, William
 24. Buchanan, F.
 26. Petticrew, Archibald, foreman
 28. Trevitt, V. L.
 30. Knowles, N. E.
 32. Campbell, Mary
 34. Martin, J.
 36. Drysdale, Wm., manager
 38. Waring, George A.
 40. Patten, James, teacher
 42. Knipe, James
 44. Hunter, R. R.
 46. Occupier, H. H. Govt.
 48. Lindsay, W.
 50. Shannon, W. F.
 52. Ervine, D.
..........Here is Cabin Hill Gardens
 56. Robinson, Wilson
 58. Barry, R.
 60. Calderwood, James, comp.

Cable Street
from 188 Newtownards Road to Fox Street

   3. Reid, J., labourer
   5. Black, Mrs. Elizabeth
   7. Gordon, Mrs. M.
   9. McDowell, Jos., labourer
 11. Maxwell, David, helper
 13. Craig, A., labourer
 15. Rolley, S., labourer
 17. Wilson, David, driller
 19. Powell, Mary Jane
 21. O'Neill, Edwd., docker
 23. Wilson, George, fitter
 25. Johnston, William, labourer
 27. Mawhinney, Mrs. Eliza
 29. Toner, Edward, labourer
 31. Beattie, Alex., labourer
 33. Thompson, Robert, canvasser
 35. Neagle, James, labourer
 37. Young, Robert, labourer
 39. Bain, Mrs.
 41. Lowry, James, labourer
 43. Alexander, John, labourer
 45. Woods, Lena
 47. Magill, Mrs. Agnes
 49. McNaught, Wm., boot repairer
 51. Walmsley, T. H., labourer
 53. Boyle, John, labourer
 55. Dunn, Fred.
 57. Fitzsimmons, Hugh, labourer
                               __________

   2. Wilson, John, salesman
   4. Martin, John
   6. Wilson, John
   8. Wilson, Kenny
 10. McCann, Mrs. Margaret
 12. Gray, Charles, holder-up
 14. Stranix, John, iron turner
 16. McCormick, Wm., labourer
 18. Holmes, Mrs.
 20. Corry, Mrs. Mary Jane
 22. Cherry, Robert, labourer
 24. Gordon, Maggie
 26. Crawford, Alex., plumber
 28. Totten, Thomas, labourer
 30. Whitley, John, labourer
30a. Stables
 32. Magill, Alfred, welder
 34. Davis, Mrs.
 36. Kennedy, Jas., shipwright
 38. McFall, Jas., iron moulder
 40. Houston, Henry, labourer
 42. Carbery, Thomas, carter
 44. Thompson, Mrs.
 46. Todd, R., labourer
 48. Wilson, J., labourer
 50. Magill, W., labourer
 52. Totton, Mrs.
 54. McAdam, Robert, labourer
 56. Holden, A., labourer
 58.Todd, James
 60. Todd, James, grocer

Cadogan Park
from 298 Lisburn Road to 81 Malone Road

   3. Mitchell, Mrs. E.
   5. McCaughey, Donald, Estate Agent and Valuer
   7. Meenan, B. A.
   9. Luby, Brigadier
                               __________

   2. Burton, J. N., director
   4. Dixon, James, insurance agent
   6. Warwick, James, secretary
   8. Brown, R. J.
 10. Gamble, W. J.
 12. O'Connell, Mrs.
 14. Cassidy, William, manager
 16. Kinkead, R. W.
 18. Boyd, Dr. James
 20. McMullen, Mrs.
 22. Grant, Albert
22a. Gowan, F. E.
 24. Higginson, William
 26. Wilde, Rev. R. W., M.A., B.Sc.
 28. Colquhoun, Dr.
 30. Holland, Miss M.
 32. McNeill, The Misses
 34. MacKeown, S., solicitor
   "   MacKeown, E. P., LL.B., solicitor
   "   MacKeown, M. M., LL.B., solicitor
 36. Campbell, A. E.
 40. Flynn, Prof. T.
 42. Ireland, J. A.
 44. Seymour, Dr. A. C.
 46. Love, William

Cadogan Street
from 24 Agincourt Avenue to Stranmillis Embankment

   1. Boyd, James, cashier
   3. McCluskey, H. J., cutter
   5. Jones, A. G., clerk
   7. Lundy, William, labourer
   9. Allen, Robert
 11. Shaw, Robert, store clerk
 13. Irvine, Thomas D.
 15. Harvey, Mrs. E.
                               __________

   2. Rainey, A., shop assistant
   4. Shaw, Robert, joiner
   6. Ferguson, Jos., cabinet maker
   8. Robinson, J. A., joiner
 10. Webb, W., clerk
 12. Irvine, Mrs.
 14. Meharg, Robert
 16. Campbell, Mrs. S.

Cairnburn Road
Circular Road to Glenmachan Road

       Belmont Men's Club Garden Plots
       Vacant ground
..........here is Old Holywood Road
                          Glenmachan Cottage
       Watson, Thomas
                         Glenmachan Cottages
       Watson, James
       Quaite, Eva
       Graham, Mrs.
..........here is Glenmachan Road
                                 Glenburn
       MacDermott, J. C., K.C.
                                  Innisfree
       Wellman, Major
                          Glenfarlough Cottages
       Johnson, Jos., advertising agent
   2. Campbell, Mrs. Jane
       vacant ground
                              Shadow Lawn
       Burns, W., director
       Vacant ground
                                  Trasnagh
       Pate, E. R., Lieut., R.N.R.
                                  Cairnburn
       Hall-Thompson, Major S. H., M.P.
 ..........here is Old Holywood Road
..........here is Glenmachan Road

Cairns Street
at 51 Leeson Street

   1. Livingstone James
   3. Stewart, Charles, labourer
   5. McKenna, Michael, labourer
   7. McCartney, S., char woman
   9. McNally, Mary
 11. Ramsey, James, labourer
 13. McMenemay, Edward, fitter
 15. McCoy, R., machinist
 17. Carolan, Fredk., labourer
 19. Moreland, Mrs. Bella
21, 23. Kelly, Fras., confectioner
..........here is Clonard Street Lower
                               __________

   2. McLaughlin, C., grocer
   4. Harvey, J., iron dresser
   6. Loughran, Francis, labourer
   8. Quinn, Mrs. Sarah
 10. Harvey, Patrick, labourer
 12. Brown, James, boot maker
 14. Cushanhan, C., fitter
 16. McConville, Hugh, carter
 18. Woods, Miss Mary Ann
 20. Glennon, James, dealer
 22. Donnelly, Margaret
 24. Harte, Hugh, labourer
 26. Kelly, Mrs. Margaret
 28. Kelly, Minnie, stitcher
 30. McFerran, C., stitcher
 32. Gourley, Thomas, labourer
 34. Meighan, Francis, labourer

Cairo Street
from 47 Rugby Avenue to 43 Agincourt Avenue

   1. Gilmore, W., french polisher
   3. Windrim, Thos., box cutter
   5. Watson, Robert
   7. Ballance, W.
   9. McKinney, N., driver
 11. Coates, James
 13. Duff, Mrs. E.
 15. Cox, Frederick, foreman
 17. Agar, Samuel, joiner
 19. Gilmore, S., tram conductor
 21. Robinson, David, baker
 23. Dunbar, David, clerk
 25. Wilson, Miss Ellen
 27. Magill, John
 29. Chapman, Mrs. E.
 31. Tilson, John, driver
 33. Cordner, Charles, insurance agent
 35. Esdale, Samuel, labourer
 37. Weir, H., joiner
                               __________

   2. Cleland, C., chef
   4. Press, Mrs.
   6. Bell, D., coach builder
   8. Miller, Robert, fitter
 10. McVeigh, Alex., brick layer
 12. Milliken, Mark, fitter
 14. Smyth, Miss Minnie
 16. Crookes, H., french polisher
 18. Sloan, D. R., clerk
 20. Rodger, George, joiner
 22. McMullan, Misses
 24. McGowan, Robert, driver
 26. McVeigh, H., clerk
 28. Stewart, C., carter
 30. Caffery, Joseph, driver (Cafferty in 1918)
 32. Martin, J. M.
 34. Bradshaw, Ernest, labourer
 36. Garston, A., labourer

Caledon Street
at 70 Ainsworth Avenue

       Side door
..........here is Mayo Street
   1. Lockhart, E., carter
   3. Robb, James, iron turner
   5. Lowe, H., painter
   7. McEvoy, David
   9. Pulford, Mrs. Margaret
 11. Coates, A., plater
 13. McConnell, Samuel
 15. Duff, Mrs.
 17. Houston, F., crane man
 19. Johnstone, Thomas
 21. Milligan, Andrew, machinist
 23. Traynor, ?
 25. Gault, S., joiner
 27. Waugh, John
 29. Bryans, Thomas, labourer
 31. Mahaffey, John
 33. McCreight, Hugh, labourer
       Vacant ground
                           __________

          here is Mayo Street
       Caledon Motor Garage
..........here is Esmond Street
   2. Erskine, John, rougher
   4. Dynes, T., packer
   6. Bryans, Mrs. Margaret Jane
   8. Fitzgerald, Wm., engine driver
 10. Smyth, J., motor driver
 12. Higginson, Jas., moulder
 14. Mason, Norman, plumber
 16. McManus, Eleanor
 18. Hart, Mrs. Ellen
 20. Hyndman, Wm., joiner

California Street
from 47 Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   3. Austin, P., labourer
   5. McAllister, Mrs.
   7. Fleming, Thos., soldier
   9. O'Neill, Mrs. Jane
 11. Mooney, Henry
       Thompson, J., spinning master
 15. O'Hara, E., labourer
 17. Humphrey, Mrs.
 19. Thompson, William James
 21. Pollock, Fredk., lamp lighter
 23. Fennell, M., barman
 25. Whelan, Mrs.
   "   McKeown, H., dealer
   "   Burns, J.
 27. Rafferty, Frank, spirit merchant
..........here is Park Street
 29. Smyth, Thomas, slater
 31. Kelly, Mrs.
 33. Brennan, Geo., rougher
 35. McGuckin, Bridget
 37. Duffy, Mrs.
 39. Madine, Geo.
 41. McKeown, Patrick
 43. Havelin, Edward, dealer
 45. Mullen, William
 47. Moran, John, labourer
 49. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Cush, Rose
   4. McKeown, K.
   6. McCavanagh, E., labourer
   8. Lavery, Alice
 10. McKeown, Mary
 12. Whelan, T., commissionaire
 14. Corry, John
 16. Whitson, J., labourer
 18. Moley, Rose
 20. Duffy, Francis
 22. Gallaher, Mary
 24. McGreevy, H.
 26. Lockhart, S., grocer
..........here is Park Street
 28. Keenan, John, labourer
 30. Horne, George
 32. McGowan, Margaret
 34. Largey, Samuel, labourer
 36. Largey, Wm. J., taxi driver
 38. Porter, John
 40. Whitson, John, labourer
 42. McManus, Mary
 44. Kerr, George, shop
 46. McKinney, Wm., tramways

California Street Lower
from 53 Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

   1. Richardson's, furniture dealer
   3. McIntyre, Percy
   5. McClelland, G. B., labourer
   7. McClelland, T., labourer
   9. Smyth, Agnes
 11. Purcell, Miss Minnie
 13. King, Hugh, soldier
 15. Longworth, D.
 17. McLoughlin, John, plasterer
 19. Spence, Thomas
 21. Galway, Mrs. Mary
 23. Side door
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Quinn, Robert, carter
   6. Porter, John, labourer
   8. Carlisle, Samuel
 10. McIlwaine, ?
 12. Richardson, ?
 14. Elliott, Mrs. Annie
 16. Irvine, Miss A. G.
 18. McCormick, Harry, bakery
 20. Kauff, J., general dealer
 22. McLean, James
 24. Vacant

Callender Street
from 12 Castle Lane to Donegall Square North

1-7. Brands & Normans Ltd., Castle Lane and Callender Street; High-Class General Drapers, Silk Mercers, Costumiers, Furriers, etc. T.N. 26677 (2 lines)
9-21. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Gormley, Peter, publican
   4. Cunningham, J., publican
   "   Red Bank Restaurant
6-18a. Vacant
 20. Preston, John, & Co. (Belfast), Ltd., Flax and Linen Yarn Merchants. T.N.: 21644 (2 lines)
 22. Peden & Reid, solicitors (Robt. McD. Coulter, LL.B)
   "   Marrinan, Desmond P., B.A., solicitor

Calvin Street
from 45 Upper Frank Street to 62 Beersbridge Road

1-7. Wheta Ltd., millers
   9. Nelson, Wm. A., dealer
 11. Stewart, Robert
 13. Hopper, G.
 15. Clarke, William
 17. Law, James
 19. Dawson, John, painter
 21. Shaw, T., chauffeur
 23. McKibbin, James, fitter
 25. Addison, Mrs. J.
 27. Stafford, R., machine man
 29. Ross, Robert, labourer
 31. Gateway
 33. Dempster, J. H., fruiterer
                               __________

   2. Ferguson, T., labourer
   4. Campbell, Edmund
   6. Law, Jack, plumber
   8. Sweetlove, John, conductor
 10. Johnston, Edward, fitter
 12. Robertson, Mrs. Sarah
 14. Corbett, Samuel, labourer
 16. McClements, Mrs.
 18. Gibson, Alex., sailor
 20. McConnell, Nathaniel, labourer
 24. Freel, William
 26. Moore, Mrs. Margaret
 28. MacGregor, M., turner
 30. Mulholland, Samuel
 32. Markwell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 34. Coey, Chas., labourer
 36. Best, Archibald, boiler maker
 38. McGregor, John, brass finisher
 40. Cinnamond, R. H., moulder
 42. Roberts, Geo., labourer
 44. Millar, Robert, fitter
 46. Holmes, Miss Margaret
 48. Emerson, Wm. Jas., tenter
 50. A.R.P. Post
52-54. Spence, E., supper saloon

Camberwell Terrace
at 351 Antrim Road

 1a. Vacant
   1. Collins, Bernard
   2. Vacant
   3. Brown, Campbell, pattern maker
   4. Todd, R.
   5. Cloughley, R.
   6. O'Neill, Miss Frances
   7. Mitchell, Robert, joiner
..........here is Castleton Gardens
   8. Lynagh, Michael
   9. Carson, Miss Jane
 10. Brown, J.
 11. Johnston, Mrs. J.
 12. Irvine, Miss M.
 13. Hunter, Mrs. Lily
 14. McAteer, Henry
 15. Elliott, Miss M.
 16. Cooper, Adam, traveller
 17. Kirkwood, Mrs. Margaret E.
 18. Mouncey, William D.
                             Glenview House
       Vacant

Cambourne Park
from 15 Upper Malone Road to Bristow Park

   1. Browne, Mrs. M. B.
   3. Chapman, Mrs. L. E.
   5. Gentleman, Col. B. E.
   7. Craig, J. H.
   9. Strahan, G. W., solicitor
 11. Adams, H. J., bank official
 13. Clarke, Geo. W., M.B.E., J.P.
 15. Patton, C. W.
 17. Marshall, A. T., O.B.E.
 19. Hicks, Mrs.
 21. Hamilton, R. E.
 23. McDowell, J. C., solicitor
 25. McRoberts, Samuel
 27. Connolly, W. H., Ltd., motor agents
 29. Blair, The Misses
                              __________

   4. Thompson, J.
   6. Martin, Major F. W.
   8. Miskelly, D., director
 10. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 12. Willis, Martin J.
 14. Orr, S.
 16. Harvey, N. B. G.
 18. Sloane, Thos., com. traveller
 20. Munsey, S. W.
 22. Doak, W. B.

Cambrai Street
from 330 Crumlin Road to Shankill Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Burgess, John, driver
   5. Taylor, Thos., engineer
   7. Taylor, William, millwright
   9. Butler, J., machine master
 11. Shanks, John, clerk
 13. Gourley, Thomas, plumber
 15. Curry, Wm., tailor
 17. Dougan, Alex., insurance agent
 19. Lindsay, Hannah Jane
 21. Brennan, Robt., traveller
 23. McKnight, Samuel, bleacher
 25. Finlay, Mrs. Agnes
 27. O'Neill, Alex., labourer
 29. Heffron, R. J., overseer
 31. Quail, David, gate keeper
 33. McAdoo, W. J., plater
 35. Bradshaw, Geo., labourer
 37. Hogg, Samuel
 39. O'Neill, John, labourer
 41. McIlveen, Mrs. Sarah
 43. Parsons, John, labourer
 45. McKnight, Wm., heckler
 47. Curry, Miss S. J.
 49. McConnell, Mrs. Letitia
 51. Huddleston, Mrs. E.
 53. Cassidy, George, baker
 55. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 57. Bell, Wm., labourer
 59. Armstrong, Mrs.
 61. Smith, Miss E.
 63. Meneilly, Miss S.
 65. Campbell, William, painter
 67. Anderson, Wm. H., carter
 69. Dillon, William
 71. Arthurs, Mrs. M. A.
 73. Thompson, Wm., engineer
 75. Gray, Wm., labourer
 77. Gilmore, Mrs.
 79. Shields, Robert, labourer
 81. Charters, John, labourer
 83. Montgomery, Mrs. A. J.
 85. Donaldson, Jas., iron turner
 87. Cahoon, Henry, flax dresser
 89. Lowry, Mrs. Sarah
 91. Wright, Henry, driver
 93. Taylor, David, labourer
 95. McCullough, Mrs. Catherine
 97. McKane, Mrs.
 99. Clark, David, labourer
101. Clarke, Jos., flax dresser
103. Clarke, Mrs. M. E.
105. Kells, Mrs. Maria
107. McGrand, Jos., labourer
109. Tweedie, W., reeling master
111. Lowe, James, salesman
113. Hunter, William
115. Daniel, John, boiler maker
117. Williamson, Miss Annie
119. Faulkner, J., umbrella maker
121. Burns, J., labourer
123. O'Neill, Arthur, labourer
125. McKinney, Andrew, labourer
127. Bleakley, Jas., baker
129. Douglas, William, plater
131. Coyle, Wm., carter
133. Matthews, J., insurance agent
135. McClughan, D., motorman
137. Murray, Wm., labourer
139. Clarke, David
141. Hall, Mrs. F.
143. Hanley, A., plater
145. Bracken, T., labourer
147. Gray, Robert, labourer
149. Manders, F. J., labourer
151. Gibson, Jos., boot maker
153. McCrum, Samuel J.
155. Moore, Robert, labourer
157. Morrison, Wm., labourer
159. Maxwell, Mrs. Isabella
161. Fleming, A., fireman
163. McMullan, Owen, spirit merchant
..........here is Heather Street
        Welcome Mission Hall
165. Brady, Elizabeth
167. McCleery, Miss Mary
169. Maginnis, John, painter
171. Hewitt, Jas. H., labourer
173. McCullough, Sidney, labourer
177. Vacant
179. Gillespie, Jos. H., joiner
181. Johnston, Robert
183. Lavery, Mrs. Mary
185. Ballard, William John, clerk
187. Hall, Richard, machinist
189. Whitehead, Mrs. Mary
191. Loftus, John, docker (Lofthouse in 1918)
193. Barbour, John, labourer
195. Graham, Robert
197. McCoy, David, labourer
199. Templeton, Chas., plumber
201. Bell, Mrs. Margaret
203. Brown, Andrew, driver
205. Miskimmons, Mrs.
207. Surgenor, Mary
209. Burnside, Saml., labourer
..........here is Enfield Street
211. Salvage Depot
213. Henderson, Miss Mary
215. Compton, Wm., moulder
217. Cunningham, Mrs. M. A.
219. Lynas, Miss Mina
221. Bathurst, Miss E.
223. Lynas, Albert, labourer
225. Neill, Thomas B.
227. Ussher, Wm., fitter
229. Sheppard, Ed., joiner
231. McConnell, Mrs. Effie
233. Templeton, Mrs. Agnes
235. Maxwell, George, labourer
237. Linney, Jas. F., labourer
239. Dent, Mrs. J.
241. McCartney, Mrs. Mary J.
243. McCartney, James, labourer
245. Bell, Robt., machine man
247. Kennedy, Mrs. Mary
249. Bell, Samuel, fitter
251. McMurray, Jas. B., joiner
..........here is Yew Street
        St. Matthew's Church
                               __________

 62. McDowell, Henry, shoe repr.
 64. Kelso, Mrs. L.
 66. Dornan, Miss Margaret
 68. McDowell, Thos., joiner
 70. Thompson, Mrs. Amelia
 72. Elliott, Thos., fluting master
 74. McCamley, Albert, assistant reeling master
 76. McCrea, ?
 78. Leslie, Mrs. S., confectioner
 80. Curry, Wm., labourer
 82. Pratt, James, fitter
 84. Connolly, Thomas, labourer
 86. Whiteside, Mrs.
 88. Mills, Alex., helper
 90. Baker, Mrs. Maggie
 92. Magee, Richard, labourer
 94. Shane, Mrs. Ellen
 96. Hughes, Jas., labourer
 98. Cosby, Mrs.
100. Lewis, Edward
102. Hamilton, F., driver
104. Mathers, Mrs.
106. Willingham, Thos., labourer
108. Mitchell, Fredk., labourer
110. McIntyre, Alex., carter
..........here is Sydney Street West
112. Collier, Samuel, grocer
114. Foster, Mrs. Emily
116. Stevenson, H., upholsterer
118. McClinton, Miss A.
120. Best, Miss Violet
122. Atkinson, John
..........here is Ghent Street
124. Campbell, Francis, presser
126. Whyte, John, driller
128. Loftus, Robt. J., labourer
130. Gibbons, Alex., labourer
132. Hoff, Charles
134. McClean, Mrs. C., grocer
..........here is Courtrai Street
136. McLaughlin, Hugh, newsagent
138. Brady, G., damask worker
140. McMenemy, John, labourer
142. Rankin, Fredk., draughtsman
144. Gibson, Mrs. M.
146. Moreland, Jas., plumber
148. Lunn, James, fitter
150. Bryans, Rachel
152. Greer, Wm., carpenter
154. Bell, A., sheet metal worker
156. Blair, Wm., labourer
158. Lucas, Albert, watchman
160. Davidson, Thomas
162. Falls, Miss J.
164. McConkey, Robert
166. Lewis, Jas., labourer
168. Stevenson, William J., labourer
170. Oliver, John, labourer
172. Humphrey, John, labourer
174. Oliver, James, clerk
176. Johnston, John, driver
178. Lunn, Robert, engine driver
180. Lindsay, Thomas
182-234. Brookfield Weaving Factory
236. Robinson, R., & Sons Ltd., machinery merchants
238. Butler, W. J.
240. Watterson, David, labourer
242. Whiteman, A. V., rivetter
244. Butler, W. J., jun., taxi cab proprietor
246. Bamford, S. J., radio engineer
248. Callen, George, plumber
250. Graham, Miss M. E.
252. Caruth, J. B., bookkeeper
254. Shields, Jas., joiner
256. Forshaw, Geo., confectioner
258. Lilliput Laundry - Agent, George Forshaw
258a. Melville & Co. Ltd. (Branch), Funeral Furnishers and Motor Hirers. T.N.: 26272 (4 lines) Agent, George Forshaw
        Woodvale P.E. School - C. A. Abraham, B.A., principal
        Woodvale Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. Lindsay
262. McKinney, Raymond, labourer
264. Bievings, R., waiter
266. Harvey, Miss C.
268. Hamilton, Wm., fitter
270. Cunningham, John D.
272. Cathcart, Mrs. Annie
274. Elliott, Jas.
        Side door

Cambridge Street
from 47 Meadow Street to Canning Street

   1. Side door
   3. Spillene, James
   5. Bradley, Robert
   7. Harper, James, driller
   9. Frew, Robert
 11. McMullan, J. Wm., porter
..........here is Spencer Street
 13. Pattison, James
 15. Goodwin, William
 17. Jeffrey, J., flax dresser
 19. McCaul, James, labourer
..........here is Brougham Street
 21. Side door
..........here is Bentinck Street
 23. Donnelly, J., publican
 25. Robinson, J.
 27. Wilson, Mrs. Mary
                               __________

   2. Coulter, Mrs. Mary
   4. Park, John A., van man
   6. Killow, H. A., caretaker
   8. Kirkpatrick, Wm., labourer
..........here is Garden Street
12-14. Laverty, H., & Sons Ltd., builders and contractors
 16. Kelly, Matthew
..........here is Brougham Street
 18. Vacant
 20. Smith, R.
 22. Miller, ?
 24. Graham, James, labourer
 26. McCandless, Mrs. E.
..........here is Bentinck Street
 28. Vokes, James, blacksmith
 30. Pascoe, J., carrier

Camden Street
from 52 Lisburn Road to 51 University Road

   1. Ludgate, A. J.
   3. Flats
   "   Holmes, Eric M.
   "   McVea, R. Ivan
   "   Stewart, Mrs. Helen
   "   Harvey, Miss
   5. Maginnis, Miss Eleanor J.
   7. Bell, Cecil T., motor mechanic
   9. Malough, Miss
 11. Grindlay, Mrs.
 13. Boyd, Mrs.
 15. Colville, Frank, clerk
 17. Ritchie, F. G.
 19. Dalzell, Miss A. B.
 21. Kennedy, James
 23. A.R.P. Post
 25. Simpson, T. C.
 27. Reid, Mrs.
 29. Firth, L., chemist
 31. Anderson, A.
 33. Gilmore, Mrs. M. E.
 35. Alexander, Miss
 37. Irwin, Miss S.
 39. Harper, Mrs. Martha
 41. Irvine, Mrs.
 43. Young, H. C.
 45. Parker, Thomas
 47. Fitzwilliam Club
 51. Kinnear, Mrs. H.
51a. James, W. S., & Co., Oil Blenders and Mill Furnishers. T.N.: 26295
 53. Cunningham, Mrs. S.
 55. Parke, Miss
 57. Donald, R. J. F., M.A.
 59. Flats
   "   Morgan, Miss
   "   Dickson, Miss
   "   Ensor, Miss
   "   Palmer, The Misses
   "   Mawhinney, S.
                              __________

 10. Campbell, Miss F.
 12. Law, William
..........here is Abercorn Street
 14. Cooke, R.
 16. Hanna, The Misses
 18. Patterson, Miss
 20. Wilson, Miss S. E.
 22. Rollins, Charles, musical instrument dealer
 24. Matson, Mrs. J.
 26. Hunter, Samuel, & Co., steeplejacks
 28. Vaughan, Sergt. A., R.U.C.
 30. Lawson, Mrs. Christina
 32. Girvin, Miss A. S.
 34. Lunn, Mrs.
 36. Clarke, S. A., labourer

Cameron Street
from 44 Botanic Avenue to McClure Street

   1. Prentice, Miss S.
   3. Mallon, Miss S.
   5. Warwick, Mrs. Susan
   7. Vincent, George
   9. Occupied
 11. Wilson, G., labourer
 13. Armstrong, Mrs. F.
 15. Torr, J.
 17. Hood, W. J.
 19. Boyd, J. H.
 21. Dowling, William
 23. Kennedy, Miss Sarah
 25. Skelly, S.
 27. Millar, Gordon, agent
 29. Houston, S., engineer
                              __________

   2. Side Door
   4. Munroe, Mrs. W.
   6. Forsythe, A., R.U.C.
   8. Flats
   "   Dickey, R.
   "   Dobson, R.
   "   Armstrong, S. J.
   "   McPhillips, D.
   "   Mitchell, E.
 10. Pinkerton, Miss M.
10a. Side door

Campbell Park Avenue
from 91 Belmont Church Road to 51 Wandsworth Road

   1. Hughes, William, confectioner
   3. Farren, H. J., clerk
..........here is Ardgreenan Crescent
   5. Hughes, William
   7. Wolfson, Mrs.
   9. Webb, Mrs. Sarah
 11. Webb, W. A., elect. engineer
..........here is Ardgreenan Crescent
 13. Waddell, D.
 15. Ball, Mrs.
 17. Clegg, Mrs. Emma
..........here is Ardgreenan Drive
 19. Felstead, Mrs.
 21. Wilkinson, J. A., engineer
 23. McBride, F. H.
 25. Moore, E., fitter
 27. Peyton, James, civil servant
 29. Holmes, R. T., clerk
 31. Pearce, George R.
 33. Hughes, J., cabinet maker
 35. McCartney, David, docker
 37. Rutter, J. J., manager
..........here is Wandsworth Parade
 39. Quigg, H., commercial traveller
 41. Baggeson, Geo., B.Sc., engineer
..........here is Wandsworth Crescent
 43. Peattie, S. A., clerk (Beattie maybe)
 45. Andrews, Mrs.
 47. Hughes, George
                              __________

   2. McClarnon, Mrs.
   4. Boyle, J.
   6. Wharton, W. T., blacksmith
   8. Moncrieff, William
 10. O'Brien, H.
 12. Catney, H., salesman
 14. Smyth, Thomas, crane man
 16. Cathcart, Mrs. Sarah
 18. Bennett, W. J., joiner
 20. Young, P., electrician
 22. Bridgens, Miss
 24. Duffy, George, salesman
 26. McComish, Mrs. S.
 28. Robinson, Mrs. Lydia
 30. Scott, Walter
..........here is Belmont Place
 32. Bell, John
 34. Pentland, Mrs.
 36. Tait, J., foreman
 38. Pringle, G.
       Belfast Corporation Estates Dept. - Store
 40. Mills, Charles, printer
 42. Henry, A. F., herbalist
 44. Cunningham, Mrs.
 46. Osborne, W. F., journalist
 48. McDonald, James
 50. Worcester, Charles
 52. Black, John, clerk of works
 54. Vinycomb, Marcus, secretary
 56. Knox, W. H. W., clerk
..........here is Wandsworth Gardens
 58. Pett, F. M., clerk
 60. Boyd, W. D., shoe maker
 62. Neilson, A. M., A.R.I.B.A.
 64. Millar, Alfred G.
 66. Brown, W. E., R.U.C.
 68. Connery, R., fitter
 70. McCullaugh, Mrs. M.
 72. Ball, Mrs. Amelia
 74. Allen, Thomas, clerk
..........here is Wandsworth Place
 76. Greenaway, T., brick layer
 78. Donaldson, S., agent

Campbell's Place
from 9 Staunton Street

   1. McKay, John
   3. McGuire, Jos., labourer
   5. McKay, Mrs. M.
                               __________

   2. McKay, Mrs. E.
   4. McAvoy, Mrs. Ellen
   6. McCormick, Mrs.
   8. Kerr, Mrs. R.

Campbell's Row
at 16 Townsend Street

   1. Gateway
   3. Trainor, B., labourer
   5. Venning, Henry, wireman
   7. Corcoran, Martin, labourer
   9. Murphy, Ellen
 11. McIntosney, J., labourer
 13. Kavanagh, Mrs. K.
       Irish Flax Spinning Co. Ltd., Bath Place Mill
       Henley, W. T., telegraph works
                               __________

   2. McMahon, James
   4. Pick, Mrs.
   6. Hanna, J. T., labourer
   8. McCollum, John, labourer
 10. Gateway
..........here is Bath Place
 12. McAuley, H., labourer
 14. Carr, Sarah
 16. Smilie, Samuel, tenter
 18. Mullan, Sarah
20a. Armstrong, Frank
20b. Cusick, Mrs. M.
20c. Kane, Anthony
20d. Kavanagh, John
 22. McDonnell, Mrs. Sarah
22a. McKeown, Edward, labourer
22b. McGinn, Patrick, labourer
22c. O'Neill, John

Campbell Street
from 164 Old Lodge Road to M'Tier Street

   1. Side Door
   3. Martin, Robert, labourer
   5. Dunbar, Mrs. Elizabeth
   7. Houston, William
   9. Hutton, Edward, dealer
 11. Strong, James S., labourer
       Campbell Street Mission Hall
                               __________

   2. Moorhead, Thomas, hair dresser
   4. Ross, J.
   6. Wilson, Thomas, labourer
   8. Hutton, Mrs. W.
 10. Sinclair, T.
 12. Forsythe, Robert, soldier
 14. Hamilton, Mrs. Grace
 16. McKee, F., labourer
 18. Warwick, James, hair dresser
 20. Cunningham, Mrs. Mary J.
 22. McQuitty, E.
 24. Conner, Alex.
 26. Walker, Thomas, labourer
 28. McLoughlin, John
 30. Burns, ?
 32. Gribben, Mrs. Isabella
 34. Wiggins, Robert J.
 36. Gorman, John, labourer
 38. Lodge Social and Recreation Club (The)
 40. Store and yard

Campbell Street South
from 10 Johnston Street to Sackville Street

   1. McAuley, Robert, labourer
   3. Babington, Richard, labourer
   5. McGaw, S., labourer
                               __________

 2a. Willis, Robert & Son, yard and store
   2. Stevenson, John, brick layer
   4. Magee, John
   6. Richardson, James, fireman
   8. Higgins, Mrs. Minnie
 10. Occupied

Canada Street
at 101 My Lady's Road

 1a. Kenny, John, labourer
   1. McNabb, T. B., plater
   2. Bannister, Mrs. Elizabeth
   3. Weir, Wm. J., engineer
   4. Hughes, Thomas
   5. Dennard, Mrs. M.
   6. Truesdale, F., conductor
   7. Parker, Miss S. J.
   8. Morrow, Hugh, blacksmith
   9. Reid, Wm., engine driver
 10. Irvine, William, fitter
 11. Maloney, R.
                               __________

2a. Harrison, George
..........here is Richardson Street
 4a. Side door
   "   Bradshaw, G. R., checker

Candahar Street
from 281 Ormeau Road to Delhi Parade

   1. Buick, William
   3. Shallagh, F.
   5. Allen, Herbert, cleaner
   7. Loftus, P.
..........here is Burmah Street
   9. Woods, J. A.
 11. Berry, Walter, engineer
13-15. Cairns Bros., builders
 17. Fisher, Wm. J. K., manager
 19. Campbell, J.
..........here is Elgin Street
33-33a. Bell, Charles, grocer
 35. Vacant
 37. Bell, J.
 39. Gray, R. H., gardener
 41. Moutray, Mrs.
 43. Campbell, R.
 45. McKinlay, H., baker
 47. Shannon, W. G., printer
 49. Black, J., welder
 51. Mulholland, Miss
 53. Martin, F. G., traveller
 55. McCoech, William (McCouch?)
 57. Harrison, T.
                               __________

       Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., Butchery
   2. Teuton, Jas. B., joiner
   4. Davidson, J., insurance agent
   6. Lane, Howel, Brigadier S.A. Public Relations Bureau
   8. Irvine, Miss Susan W.
..........here is Burmah Street
 10. Cleland, Samuel, foreman
 12. Bloomer, W., clerk
 14. Knox, Robert H., shop fitter
 16. Crothers, W., boot repairing
       Cairns bros., garage
 18. A.R.P. Post
 22. Hicks, Mrs.
 24. Storey, Miss
 30. Rankin, H.
 32. Murphy, J., van man
..........here is Elgin Street
 34. McCormick, Wm., dairy hand
 36. Mason, J. S., time keeper
 38. Beck, S.
 40. Mitchell, W., civil servant
 42. Molyneaux, Mrs.
 44. Kyle, Mrs.
 46. Gordon, Edmond, insurance agent
 48. Dowling, Mrs.
 50. Trimble, George D.
 52. Mahon, F., docker
 54. Courtney, J. F., N.F.S.
 56. Atcheson, T. G., postman
..........here is Delhi Parade

Canmore Street
from 268 Shankill Road to 159 Cupar Street

   1. Latimer, Thomas
   3. Reid, William John, labourer
   5. Mitchell, Martha
   7. McCullough, Fredk., labourer
   9. McConnell, Mrs. Sarah
 11. Doherty, Mrs.
 13. McFarland, John, labourer
 15. Bateson, Robert, helper
 17. Lindores, John, labourer
 19. Dowie, Thomas, labourer
 21. Pollock, Victor, spindle maker
 23. Montgomery, Alex., labourer
 25. Waddell, Hugh, labourer
 27. Stewart, J., labourer
 29. Belshaw, Samuel, labourer
 31. McClarty, Miss Ellen
 33. Nelson, ?
 43. Roberts, J., labourer
 45. Patterson, A. W., labourer
 47. Megahy, Mrs.
 49. Snoddy, M., attendant
 51. McCurley, ?
 53. Gibson, John, labourer
 55. Crawford, William, labourer
 57. McClean, John, labourer
 59. Kirkpatrick, Abraham, window cleaner
 61. Irvine, James, labourer
 63. Verner, John A., labourer (Vernon, John, labourer in 1918)
 65. Scott, Miss Mary
 67. Ingram, James, carpenter
 69. Hamilton, John, watchman
 71. Fox, James
 73. Andrews, Alex., moulder
 75. King, Thomas, motorman
 77. Tweedie, John, carter
 79. Redfern, Mrs. Margaret
 81. Harkness, William, labourer
 83. Harris, David, labourer
 85. Harris, David, labourer
 87. Mahood, J. A., labourer
 89. Dudgeon, James, cleaner
 91. Watson, John, labourer
 93. Sherman, Mrs. Agnes
 95. McConnell, Catherine
 97. Robinson, Samuel, labourer
 99. Ferris, Alex., labourer
101. Watson, Mrs.
103. Hart, Mrs. Amelia, grocer
105. Salters, Robert, labourer
107. Hill, Charles, labourer
109. Salters, Samuel, labourer
113. Salters, William, labourer
115. Beattie, Thomas, carter
117. Earl, Mrs. Margaret (Early, David, labourer in 1918)
119. Dunn, S., coach painter
121. Clarke, Thomas, labourer
123. McBride, William, driller
125. Cummings, Wm., labourer
127. Caughey, Robert J., labourer
129. Kerr, Wm., labourer
131. McCarroll, H., labourer
133. McGee, James, labourer
135. Irwin, John, carter
137. Craig, Theo., labourer
139. Richmond, Henry, labourer
141. Redmond, Henry, labourer
143. Cameron, William, labourer
145. Griffiths, G., labourer
147. Neill, James
149. McMeekin, Robert, labourer
151. Downey, William H.
153. Downey, Jas., coal vendor
155. Bates, Henry
157. Bryans, Thomas, labourer
159. Maguire, Mrs. Elizabeth
161. Blevens, Mrs. Elizabeth
163. Spence, Danl., fireman
165. Beattie, Albert, cleaner
167. Cummings, Thos., labourer
169. Annett, Mrs. M.
171. Gawley, Robert, labourer (Galway, Robt., labourer in 1918)
173. Fyffe, Mrs. Miriam
175. Cummins, John, labourer
177. Thompson, T. W., electrician
179a. Bryson, William
179. Esdale, Hugh, soldier
181. Spence, Margaret
183. Stratton, Mrs. Maggie
185. Hinton, Samuel, labourer
187. Totten, H. R., labourer
189. Lackey, Mrs.
191. Quinn, John, grocer
193. Mahood, Mrs. Annie
195. Higginson, John, labourer
197. Montgomery, Thos., porter
199-205. Warwick, J., pawn broker
                              __________

   2. Vacant
   4. McStea, J., hair dresser
   6. Browne, E. J.
..........here is Wilton Square North
   8. Andrews, Alex., labourer
 10. Nesbitt, Mrs. Mary
 12. Stewart, John, labourer
 14. Kirkpatrick, Samuel
 16. Braiden, Wm. J., labourer
 18. Hewitt, Mrs. Elizabeth
 20. Shane, John, labourer
 22. Hewitt, Mrs. Elizabeth
 24. Shane, John, labourer
 26. Little, Herbert, labourer
 28. Jones, Robert, rivetter
 30. Braden, R., spindle turner
 32. Hill, Arthur, labourer
..........here is Wilton Square South
 34. Snoddy, Matt., confectioner
 36. Mullen, John, labourer
 38. Milligan, William, labourer
 40. Bell, James, plasterer
 42. Watson, John, labourer
..........here is Northland Street
44-46. Topping, James
 48. Duff, Robert, labourer
 50. Eccles, James, labourer
 52. Wilson, Thomas J., labourer
..........here is Midland Street
 54. Johnston, Hugh, labourer
 56. Bell, Mrs. Sarah
 58. Whiteside, David, labourer
 60. Stewart, Fredk., machinist
 62. Occupied
..........here is Southland Street
 64. Irvine, Frank, grocer (Irwin, Frank, grocer in 1918)
 66. Hewitt, Thomas, labourer
 68. Thompson, William, fitter
 70. Atkinson, H., labourer
70. Blair, W., machine man
 72. Trimble, W. J., spirit merchant
..........here is Crossland Street
 74. McConnell, E., confectioner
 76. McKinley, R., labourer
 78. Atkinson, Henry
 80. Officer, Andrew, labourer
 82. Little, Alex., labourer
 84. Dunn, Mrs. Alice
 86. Kennedy, Robert, wire worker
 88. Trainor, James, labourer
 90. Hodgen, Jas., milk server
 92. Scott, James, labourer
 94. Kerr, Hugh, labourer
 96. Moore, Mrs.
 98. McMullan, Samuel, grocer
100. Maguire, J., labourer
102. Glendinning, Charles, labourer
104. McCall, George
106. Dixon, Samuel L., rivetter
108. Gardiner, Thomas, plater
110. Moore, D., machine hand
112. Godfrey, W. J., labourer
114. Barnes, J., labourer
116. Douglas, Agnes
118. Higginson, Frank
120. Moore, Robert, labourer
122. Wright, Thomas, labourer
124. Scott, Wm., labourer
126. Gibson, William, fitter
128. Foster, Mrs. Annie
130. Petrie, Misses
132. Annett, Wm., labourer
134. Mahood, Thomas
136. McKeown, Miss Agnes
138. Millen, Mrs. Elizabeth
140. Taylor, Charles, driller
142. Blakley, Wm., labourer
144. Lennon, Mrs. Hanna (Lemon, John, labourer in 1918)
146. Brown, Moffatt
148. Campbell, Wm. J., labourer
150. Lightbody, Miss Annie
..........here is Ashmore Street
152. Shannon, Mrs. M., grocer
154. Gilmore, Henry, plater
156. McCartney, Wm. J., labourer
158. Gates, Thomas, painter
160. McCartney, James, labourer

Canning Place
at 5 Canning Street

1-1a. Vacant
   3. Wilson, Mrs. Martha Jane
   5. Scott, William, labourer
       St. Paul's P.E. School - Mr. Glasgow, principal

Canning Street
from 200 York Street to 267 North Queen Street

   1. Pirrie, J., publican
   3. Kenny, Thos., red leader
   5. Vacant
..........here is Canning Place
7-17. Vacant
 19. Kerr, Mrs. Mary
21-25. Vacant
 27. Crozier, Miss Wilhelmina
 29. Mitchell, John, plater
..........here is Canning Street Place
 31. Vacant
 33. Neill, John, blacksmith
 35. Magill, Jas., holder-up
37-43. Vacant
 45. Murray, John, publican
                              __________

   2. Jones, Miss Irene B., publican
 2a. Store
   4. Vacant
   6. Partridge, W. E., traveller
   8. Hamilton, Mrs. Rebecca
 10. Campbell, Samuel J.
 12. Nichol, A., seaman
 14. Russell, Miss Margaret
 16. Brown, Mrs. Margaret
 18. Warnock, John, brass moulder
 20. Carlisle, David
 22. McGookin, J., labourer
 24. McKean, Mrs. Mary Ann
 26. Gilmore, Mrs.
 28. McGookin, William
 30. Baird, John, plumber
 32. Robb, Mrs.
..........here is Cambridge Street
 34. Thompson, Charles
 36. Vacant
 38. Wallace, Mrs. Agnes
 40. Warnock, Mrs.
 42. McCalmond, Mrs. Marion
 46. McIlwrath, Hugh
 48. Welsh, David, seaman
 50. Anderson, Robert, painter
 52. Cowan, Samuel
 54. Patterson, James, plater's helper
..........here is Orchard Street
 56. Ritchie, James H., labourer
 58. Kirk, James, labourer
 60. Bond, Isaac

Canning Street Place
at 29 Canning Street

   1. Vacant
   3. McMullan, S., soldier
   5. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Bryce, Mrs. Caroline
   4. Bickerstaff, Mrs. S.
   6. Fenton, Mrs. Robina
   8. Occupied

Canning Street Upper
from 144 North Queen Street to Edlingham Street

   1. Side door
   3. Donnelly, Joseph
   5. Young, Earl
   7. Weir, Thomas, driver
   9. Murray, Robert, fitter
 11. Morton, Henry
 13. McMurtry, Albert
 15. Boyd, Allen
 17. Blair, Mrs.
 19. McKeown, Mrs. Susan
 21. Craig, Mrs. W.
 23. Brown, Wm., gardener
 25. Uprichard, Robert, overseer
 27. Eaton, E., blacksmith
 29. Maltman, Miss May
 31. Eaton, Mrs. Martha (Eton, Samuel in 1918)
 33. Brownlee, Mrs. M. A.
 35. Magill, John, labourer
 37. Robinson, Hugh, checker
 39. Boyd, W. J., fitter
 41. Hoey, Mary
 43. Boyd, Mrs. Nellie
 45. Duncan, E., postman
 47. Barclay, Mrs.
 49. McKibbin, David
 51. Risk, W. A., joiner
53-55. McDade, Mrs. Elizabeth
..........here is Glenrosa Street
..........here is Adam Street
 57. Vacant
 59. McClean, David
 61. Brown, William
 63. McConnell, George
 65. Adrain, Mrs. Sarah
 67. Coulter, Frederick W.
 69. Heasley, Thomas
 71. Dixon, Ross
 73. Rea, Thomas
 75. Baird, Harry
 77. Cunningham, Hugh
 79. McColgan, Mrs. Martha
 81. Smith, Pollock
 83. Little, Miss Sarah
 85. Matchett, Harry
 87. Gregg, Miss Sadie
 89. Boal, Mrs. Grace
 91. Donaldson, Alfred
 93. Johnston, David
 95. Waters, Frederick
 97. Rolston, Miss A.
 99. Townley, Miss M.
101. Neally, Cecil
103. Craig, Mrs. C.
105. Strange, James, tailor
107. McConnell, John
109. Wallwork, Mrs. Elizabeth
111. Ray, Samuel
113. Millar, William J.
115. Mulholland, Robert J.
117. McCalum, James
119. Hunter, A., ranger
121. Beggs, 
123. Reid, John
125. Colville, James, rivetter
127. Browne, T. W., shunter
129. Clarke, George
131. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Orr, John, grocer
   4. Kilpatrick, Edith
   6. Carson, Hugh, blacksmith
   8. Harbinson, Jas., moulder
 10. Ferguson, Wm., engineer
 12. Reid, John, ward man
 14. Hoey, Jos., store man
 16. Bunting, E.
 18. Workman, W.
 20. Rolston, Sarah
 22. McBride, Thomas, labourer
 24. McClements, John
 26. Stewart, William
 28. Reynolds, J.
 30. Hanna, Mrs. Annie
 32. Kirkwood, James
 34. McRoberts, Mrs. May
 36. Fulton, E., yarn drier
 38. Miskimmon, Arthur, labourer
 40. Craig, Jas., beetler
 42. Mailey, Wm., fitter
 44. Swan, J., labourer
 46. Macallum, Daniel, tailor
 48. Hoy, Miss
 50. Patterson, Robt., plater
 52. Kilpatrick, H., engineer
 54. Fletcher, Albert
 56. Campbell, Wm., plumber
 58. Kirkpatrick, Wm., sawyer
 60. Addley, Joseph, driller
 62. Holloway, Edwd., labourer
 64. Thompson, David A.
..........here is Glenrosa Street
..........here is Adam Street
 66. Beggs, William, overlooker
68-70. Vacant
72-78. Vacant ground
80-88. Vacant
90-96. Vacant ground
 98. Vacant
100. Wallace, James H.
102. Dawson, David
104. Black, George
106. Townley, William
108. Brown, Thomas
110-126. Vacant
128-130. Vacant ground
132-142. Vacant

Canterbury Street
at 102 University Street

   1. Teuton, F. C.
   3. Kerr, W. T.
   5. Moran, Anna M.
   7. Crozier, Mrs.
   9. Cooke, H.
                              __________

   2. Waring, A., painter
   4. Knox, D.
   6. Henry, Mrs. Mary
   8. McWilliams, J., joiner
 10. Cairns, Robert
 12. Beattie, John A., R.U.C.
 14. McGeown, Miss
 16. Robinson, H.
 18. Carson, The Misses
 20. Jackson, Thomas
 22. Cummings, Duncan G., litho overseer
 24. Doggart, Mrs.
 26. Heathwood, Mrs. M.
 28. Mack, Mrs. Lily
 30. English, J. A., fitter
 32. Phoenix, Robert, clerk

Canton Street
from 57 Beersbridge Road to Willowfield Street

   3. Houston, J., labourer
   5. Montgomery, W. E., labourer
   7. Mealey, J., labourer
   9. Innis, Mrs. Agnes
 11. Heron, John
 13. Reid, R., labourer
 15. Millen, John, labourer
 17. Jackson, Wm., labourer
 19. Kane, James
 21. Scott, John, labourer
 23. Ringland, A., labourer
 25. Anderson, John, labourer
 27. Proctor, Mrs. S.
 29. Houston, E., labourer
..........here is Hamburg Street
31, 33. Vacant ground
 35. Kirk, Edward, carter
 37. Cotter, W. J.
 39. Wright, Leonard
 41. Kirk, Samuel, jun., labourer
 43. Brown, Joseph, fireman
 45. Flinn, Eric
 47. Barry, Robert, labourer
 49. Burton, Mrs. E.
 51. Freeman, Mrs. Elizabeth
 53. Lemon, John, elect. engineer
 55. Rankin, Frank, labourer
 57. McMullan, Jos., labourer
 59. Clelland, Jos., labourer
 61. Rankin, Mrs. Sophia
                               __________

   2. Orr, Mrs. J.
   4. Shaw, Mrs. E.
   6. Sweetlove, Robert
   8. Pierce, Mrs. H.
 10. Miles, Joseph, labourer
 12. Ringland, Wm., labourer
 14. McEwan, J., labourer
 16. Ringland, A., labourer
 18. Scott, Mrs. Hannah
 20. Thompson, Robert, engineer
 22. Barr, Mrs. Margaret
 24. Anderson, Robert J.
 26. Shields, David, labourer
 28. Stevenson, Wm., labourer
 30. Calvert, Francis, labourer
 32. Anderson, John, labourer
 34. Dickie, James, sheet metal worker
 36. Harrison, Edward, labourer
 38. Keenan, Alexander
 40. Newberry, S., iron turner
 42. Jackson, Wm., labourer
 44. Pascoe, Mrs. Agnes
 46. Stewart, John, labourer
 48. McAlpin, Jas., labourer
 50. Martin, Thos., labourer
 52. Brown, Henry, driver
 54. Quinton, Robert, labourer
 56. McGarry, Mrs. Mary
 58. McConnell, W. T., labourer
 60. Rankin, Mrs. Margaret
 62. Kelly, Sinclair, brick layer

Cape Street
from 144 Ross Street to Plevna Street

   1. McCartney, P., plumber
   3. McCardle, Frank
   5. Quinn, Mrs. Hanna
   7. Murray, Jas., labourer
   9. McBrinn, R., basket maker
 11. Cunningham, F., fitter
 13. Malone, Mary Anne
 15. Agnew, T., fitter
 17. Yard
 19. O'Hara, Geo., brick layer
 21. Garvey, Mrs. Letitia
 23. Trainor, Jas., labourer
 25. O'Toole, Peter, labourer
 27. Manning, Mrs. Bridget
 29. Kelly, Miss Minnie
 31. Carberry, John, labourer
 33. Rainey, Mrs. Sarah
..........here is Raglan Street
                               __________

   2. Hanna, T., carter
   4. McIntyre, Jas., labourer
   6. Tully, Mrs. Charlotte
   8. McKee, H., labourer
 10. Muldoon, P. G., labourer
 12. Martin, Mrs. Sarah
 14. Muldoon, Patrick
 16. McCaffrey, Catherine
 18. Magee, Henry, brick layer
 20. Daly, Mrs. Mary
 22. McBurney, Robert, labourer
 24. Gribben, Mrs.
 26. McKay, J., miller
 28. Murray, John
 30. Henry, Thomas
 32. Buttmier, Michael, labourer
 34. Nolan, Thomas

Cappy Street
from 19 London Street to Toronto Street

   2. Jeffers, S.
   4. Cummings, R., harbour constable
   6. Sleator, Mrs. E.
   8. Groves, R., coach builder
 10. Harvey, Anne
 12. Gillespie, Mrs. Martha
 14. Halliday,. Mrs. J.

Capstone Street
at 667 Lisburn Road

1-3. Wortley, R. H. E., grocer
   5. McKenna, George
   7. McMullan, S., grounds man
..........here is Moonstone Street
   9. May, Mrs.
 11. Ferguson, J., hair dresser
 13. Gillan, Joseph, beetler
 15. Kater, L. M.
                               __________

   2. Hyde, Mrs. M. J.
   4. Kennedy, A., shunter
   6. McMaster, T., tailor
   8. Armour, Samuel, controller
 10. Kennedy, Mrs. M.
 12. Thompson, Mrs.
 14. Taylor, E.
 16. McCrea, W., joiner

Cardigan Drive
from 159 Cliftonville Road to Westland Road

1-3. Vacant ground
   5. Vacant
   7. Gordon, James
9-13. Vacant
 15. Smyth, Robert
 17. Johnson, C. F.
19-21. Vacant
 23. Clarke, Robert
..........here is Knutsford Drive
 25. Ritchie, Jos., M.P.S., F.S.A.Q.
 27. Vacant
 29. Waid, George M.
..........here is Kelvin Parade
 31. McMillan, H., accountant
 33. Abrahamson, Mrs. F.
 35. Anderson, Mrs. M.
 37. Little, J. H., clerk
 39. Gageby, Mrs. M. L.
..........here is Kingsmere Avenue
 41. Patrick, Harry, engineer
 43. Occupied
 45. McCrainor, Miss F.
 47. Bowes, George, outfitter
..........here is Ashgrove Park
 49. Shaw, Mrs. C.
 51. Hannon, M.
 53. Greer, Mrs. Annie M.
 55. Andison, H., accountant
 57. Cairns, James
 59. Hogg, W. J., R.U.C.
                               __________

   2. Occupied
4-6. Vacant
   8. Hamilton, Mrs. I.
 10. Vacant
..........here is Knutsford Drive
 14. Brien, S.
 16. Ritchie, ?
 18. Saunders, F. A., engineer
..........here is Kingsmere Avenue
 20. Wilson, Hugh
 22. Newell, S., bank official
 24. Smith, Mrs. M.
 26. Briggs, Mrs. T.
..........here is Ashgrove Park
 28. Hollywood, W. J.
 30. Moore, S. H.
 32. Donaldson, S., clerk

Carew Street
from Chater Street to Witham Street

no further information, not sure if that is an omission

Cargill Court
at 14 Cargill Street

   1. McGlade, Mrs. Hanna
   2. Smyth, Miss Rebecca
   3. Flemming, Joseph

Cargill Street
from 32 Townsend Street to Boundary Street

1-3. Vacant
   5. Sturgeon, F. R., joiner
   7. Lynas, James
   9. Brady, Mrs. Rose Ann
 11. Campbell, Miss S.
 13. Finlay, Samuel, labourer
 15. Mitchell, J.
 17. Mitchell, James
 19. Ferris, Chas., painter
 21. McDowell, Catherine
..........here is Greenland Street
 23. McDowell, Wm., labourer
 25. Todd, Thos., labourer
 27. Mahood, William, sailor
 29. Walker, George, labourer
 31. Brady, David, porter
 33. Millar, Henry
                              __________

   4. Nesbitt, S.
   6. Hamilton, James
   "   Crothers, Thomas
..........here is Coburn Court
   8. Dalrymple, W. J., sheet metal worker
 10. Graham, Mrs.
 12. Young, John, labourer
 14. Bunting, Albert, labourer
..........here is Cargill Court
 16. Brady, Mrs. E.
 18. Wright, John
 20. McAuley, Dennis, publican

Cargill Street Upper
from 104 Boundary Street to Dover Street

   1. McVeagh, James
   3. Geddis, Wm., labourer
   5. Geddis, James
   7. Walker, Mrs. S. J.
   9. Gyle, Mrs. J.
 11. Finlay, Samuel, boiler maker
 15. Allen, Thos., barber
 17. Hamilton, Robert, fitter
 19. Blair, Mrs.
 21. Hogg's Yard
 23. Watson, Mrs. G.
 25. Millar, Maria
 27. McVeagh, Mary
                               __________

   2. Montgomery, A. F.
   4. Lyons, S., soldier
   6. Philpott, Florence
   8. Cunningham, Samuel, labourer
 10. Todd, Mrs.
 12. Mitchell, Mrs.
 14. Thomas, J., shipwright
 16. Reid, W.

Carlingford Street
from 29 Willowfield Parade to 188 Ravenhill Avenue

 51. Greenlee, B., nurseryman
..........here is Rosebery Gardens
 53. Rainey, Wm., shipwright
 55. McBride, Mrs. E.
 57. Monro, S. G., motorman
 59. Ford, G., labourer
 61. Smith, E. J., conductor
 63. Pearson, Thomas, rivetter
 65. Conn, W. J., driver
 67. Kelly, Robert
 69. Currie, J., wireman
 71. Milne, W., labourer
 73. Allister, Mrs. R.
 75. Cathers, Robert, joiner
 77. McEwan, E., plumber
 79. Dodds, Robert, cabinet maker
 81. Cook, E. W., ship's carpenter
 83. Campbell, Wm., traveller
 85. Duffy, A., butcher
 87. Duffy, J. D., butcher
 89. Wardlow, R., watchman
                               __________

   4. McCann, A. (side door)
..........here is Omeath Street
..........here is Greenore Street
..........here is Killowen Street
..........here is Ogilvie Street
..........here is Tildarg Street
..........here is Cregagh Street
..........here is Ardenvohr Street

Carlisle Circus
at 1 Antrim Road

   1. McKnight, R. W., & Co. Ltd., pharmaceutical chemists
 1a. Scottish Legal Assurance Society
   2. McFerran, David L., electrical engineer and contractor
 2a. Vacant
   3. Lynch, T., publican
..........here is Crumlin Road
..........here is Carlisle Street
   4. Hall, George C., Publican. T.N.: 238791
5-7. French, John, House Furnisher; Res., "Adairville" 458 Antrim Road
..........here is Denmark Street
       Carlisle Memorial Church - Rev. James Smyth, LL.D., D.D.
..........here is Clifton Street
       St. Enoch's Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. Gordon Young, B.A.

Carlisle Street
from 125 Old Lodge Road to Carlisle Circus

1-3. Vacant
5-7. Occupied
   9. McVea, ?
 11. Beattie, Mrs. Elizabeth
 13. McMullan, Alex., joiner
15-17. Vacant
 19. Mrs. Totten
 21. Cooke, Henry, machinist
 23. Catterson, R. J., R.N.
 25. McNeill, Alex.
 27. Johnson, R., porter
 29. Lindsay, Mrs.
31-33. Occupied
 35. O'Donnell, John, labourer
 37. Occupied
 39. Beattie, Samuel, fireman
 41. Jenkinson, H., cutler
 43. McKibben, Margaret
 45. Mulvagh, John, N.I.R.T.B.
 47. Allen, Mrs. Sarah
 49. Harris, Joseph, soldier
51a. McCormick, Rose Ann
 51. McMeekin, Mrs.
..........here is Jane Street
53-59. Vacant
 61. Jones, Chas. C., store man
 63. Johnstone, Catherine
 65. Brown, Alex., general contractor
67-69. Gihon, David, caretaker
   "   Kirkpatrick Brothers Ltd.
71-75. Occupied
 77. McHenry, ?
 81. McCoy, M.
81a. Hall, George C., publican
                              __________

   2. Cadbury, ?
   4. Brown, Mary Ann
   6. Cowden, Reginald
   8. Pitson, Mrs. Violet
 10. Mulholland, Peter, docker
 12. Donnelly, Mrs. Mary
 14. Vacant
 16. Lavery, W. J., shipwright
 18. Taylor, Corrie
 20. Vacant
 22. Occupied
 24. Regan, M. J., joiner
 26. Cunningham, F., war worker
 28. O'Donnell, Chas. C. D.
 30. Magahy, Jas., caretaker
..........here is Jane Street
52-76. Vacant

Carlow Street
from 108 Shankill Road to Beverley Street

1-13. Albert Hall (side door)
..........here is Westmoreland Street
 15. Allen, R., machinist
 17. Myers, William, R.N.
 19. Smith, A. E., grocer
..........here is Kendal Street
 21. Fluke, Robert, labourer
21a. Vacant
..........here is Tyne Street
23-35. Vacant
..........here is Cumberland Street
37-39. Quinn, W. S., grocer
 41. Cathcart, Andrew, labourer
 43. Letson, Sam
 45. Gateway
 47. Allen, D., soldier
 49. Davey, D. J., labourer
 51. Coates, ?
..........here is Warkworth Street
 53. Cathcart, W. J.
 55. Flack, David, labourer
 57. Clarke, Elizabeth
 59. St. John, Robert, moulder
 61. Ferguson, ?
 63. McIlwrath, J., moulder
 65. Carleton, R., labourer
 67. McIlwrath, Thomas, labourer
                              __________
2-14. West End Picture House (side doors)
 16. Loan, F. B., painter
 18. Mills, Thomas, publican
..........here is Westmoreland Street
20-22. Vacant
..........here is Kendal Street
24-38. Vacant
..........here is Tyne Street
 40. Vacant
 42. Silver, A.
 44. Occupied
 46. Haydock, W. J. (Haddock, W., labourer in 1918)
 48. Hutchinson, Jas., labourer
 50. Wheeler, Albert, labourer
 52. Martin, Mrs.
..........here is Cumberland Street
 54. Harvey, Thomas
 56. Morrow, John, hackle setter
 58. Smyrl, Wm., machine man
 60. Jenkins, A., carrier
 62. Harrison, John, labourer
 64. Rice, W. J., coachman
 66. Haw, Jack
..........here is Warkworth Street
 68. McClure, Samuel, machinist
 70. Atcheson, J., tailor
 72. Black, Robert
 74. Carson, J.
 76. Occupied
 78. Darrock, R., labourer
 80. Took, Allen

Carlton Street
at 231 Mountpottinger Road

   1. Salvation Army Hall
   3. McIlvenney, James
   5. Boyce, John
   7. McRoberts, W., labourer
   9. McMurray, James, brick layer
 11. Davis, Mrs. Hannah
 13. Boyd, Daniel, packer
 15. Whiteman, Mrs.
 17. Occupied
 19. Allen, James, tram conductor
 21. Adamson, R., labourer
 23. Neill, William
 25. Adamson, R., green grocer
25a. Thursbay, ?
                               __________

   4. Harris, W., boot repairer
   6. McCullough, Wm., labourer
   8. Carlisle, Robert
 10. Hackworth, Percy, labourer
 12. Boyce, David, carter
 14. McClenaghan, H., brick layer
 16. Patty, David, labourer
 18. Swindle, James, labourer
 20. Scott, Charles, iron turner
 22. Harvey, Mrs. Mary
 24. Andrews, W. J., labourer
 26. Rainey, David, docker
 28. Pyper, Thomas, labourer
 30. Cummings, G., bill poster

Carmel Street
from 116 Fitzroy Avenue to Stranmillis Embankment

       All Saints' Parochial Hall
..........here is University Avenue
   1. McCracken, David, driver
   3. Pollock, W. A., civil servant
   5. Maybin, James, labourer
   7. Creany, G., postman
   9. Clark, Samuel
 11. Wright, R. H., porter
 13. Curlis, Mrs.
 15. Martin, R., cutter
 17. Macauley, L. C., driver
 19. Oliver, Mrs. Rebecca
 21. Hall, Hugh, baker
 25. McGurk, Mrs. Margaret
 27. Hynds, James, butcher
 29. Turkington, A. S., collector
 31. Kennedy, Mrs.
 33. Brown, Mrs. E.
 35. Bell, William, vulcaniser
 37. Polly, Robert, taxi propr.
 39. Qua, Mrs. S.
 41. Rowan, Charles, gardener
 43. Carlisle, Samuel, joiner
 45. Reid, James, driver
 47. Megarry, T.
 49. Mullan, William
 51. Mills, Wm., despatch clerk
 53. Johnston, Joseph, driver
 55. Penny, James, designer
 57. Ferguson, Miss M.
 59. Johnston, Alex., butcher
 61. Russell, Mrs. Isobel
 63. McFeeters, Samuel, N.F.S.
 65. Rollins, W., rivetter
67a. Side door
..........here is Agincourt Avenue
 67. Symington, S. H., labourer
 69. Shaw, Miss Jennie
 71. Graham,. C.
 73. Drennan, Wm. J., motor driver
 75. Turner, Wm., traveller
..........here is Harrow Street
 77. Leinster, T., conductor
 79. Jamison, Mrs.
 81. Coey, Samuel
 83. Boreland, Thos., carpenter
 85. Qua, Mrs. Eliza
 87. Ellis, M., motor driver
 89. McDowell, W. J., lamp lighter
 91. Lannaghan, Patrick
 93. Carson, James, labourer
 95. Montgomery, F., box maker
 97. Lamont, William, plumber
                              __________

..........here is University Avenue
 2a. Dickson, E., inspector
..........here is Rugby Avenue
       Side door
   2. McBride, H., driver
   4. Clark, Miss Jane
   6. McComb, Mrs. Eleanor
   8. Rennicks, J., stone cutter
 10. Dubourdieu, J., joiner
 12. Milling, James, plumber
 14. Frazer, John, labourer
 16. Wright, William, labourer
 18. Maxwell, Mrs. Isabella
 20. McClurg, Thomas, driver
 22. Woods, Sarah E.
 24. Crawford, William, messenger
 26. Richmond, Mrs. M.
 28. Jackson, John, joiner
 30. Barr, Miss I.
 32. Graham, Thomas, linen lapper
 34. Guy, Samuel, chauffeur
 36. McCracken, Miss F. L.
 38. Gilmore, D., engineer
 40. Wilson, T., dental mechanic
 42. Geddis, Henry, rivetter
 44. Maitland, J.
 46. Cully, Miss, nurse
 48. Harvey, Mrs.
 50. Dennison, Frederick, joiner
 52. Keenan, Mrs. Winifred
 54. Burrell, W. H., iron turner
 56. Andrew, Mrs.
 58. Dowie, W. J., mechanic
 60. Pollen, William, clerk
 62. Blyth, Jas., coach trimmer
 64. Morrison, A. J., rivetter
..........here is Agincourt Avenue
 66. Brown, Francis, labourer
 68. Smyth, J., mechanic
 70. Duncan, Thomas, salesman
 72. Taylor, Lindsay, conductor
 74. Walker, J. F., mechanic
 76. Loney, Thomas, water inspector
 78. Sloan, Mrs.
 80. Millar, James, chauffeur
 82. Rollins, Fredk., clerk
 84. Johnston, Miss Elizabeth
 86. Roberts, Mrs. E.
 88. Lundy, John, chauffeur
 90. Sloan, Arthur, mechanic
 92. McVea, Samuel, linen lapper
 94. Gilmer, Joseph, compositor
 96. McLarnon, G., shipwright

Carnalea Street
at 17 Rowan Street

1-27. Vacant
 29. Long, John
 31. Patterson, Mrs. Ellen
 33. Vacant
 35. Cardwell, William
 37. McElhone, James, labourer
 39. McAllister, Archibald
 41. Beatty, Mrs. Agnes
 43. Mayne, Samuel
 45. Black, T. G., labourer
 47. Wilson, Robert, coach painter
 49. Gowdy, Wm., labourer
51-57. Vacant ground
                               __________

2-24. Vacant
 26. Caldwell, Mrs. M.
 28. Fearn, John, labourer
 30. Baxter, William
 32. Crawford, Mary
 34. Mercer, Samuel
 36. Shearer, John A., driller
 38. Wilson, Samuel, rivetter
 40. McCausland, Mrs. M.
 42. Wilson, John
 44. Davison, Edward C.

Carnan Street
from 313a Shankill Road to Matchet Street

   1. Vacant
       Garage
   3. Stark, Samuel, fitter
   5. Wilson, John, bar man
   7. Waugh, Mrs. Elizabeth
   9. Lyttle, W. J., labourer
..........here is James Street
..........here is Weir Street
       vacant ground
..........here is Pernau Street
 11. Roberts, Mrs. Lucy
 13. Miskimmin, A., labourer
 15. Skates, Robert, labourer
 17. Phillips, Samuel, labourer
 19. Miskimmin, Edmund, machinist
 21. Fleck, James, machine man
..........here is Riga Street
 23. Preston, H., yarn bundler
 25. McKim, Wm. James, electrician
 27. Moles, William, labourer
 29. Smith, The Misses
 31. Smiley, Mrs. M., grocer
..........here is Tobergill Street
 33. Gibney, Archibald, painter
 35. McKeown, William, labourer
 37. Kidd, Mrs. A.
 39. Crilly, Francis, painter
 41. Cairns, Mrs. Sarah
..........here is Brussels Street
 43. Eakin, Mrs. Annie, grocer
 45. Radcliffe, John, fitter
 47. Mitchell, Charles, machine man
 49. McMurray, Robert, clerk
 51. Kidd, G., labourer
..........here is Paris Street
 55. Boyle, William, moulder
 57. Thompson, Mrs. Sarah
 59. Kidd, Thomas, labourer
 61. Thompson, Joseph, labourer
 63. Dunlop, W. J., labourer
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Harvey, Mrs. Sarah
   6. O'Brien, J., labourer
   8. Hackett, Mrs. Ellen
 10. Harvey, David, labourer
       Gateway
 12. Grainger, Miss A.
 14. Hood, Mrs. B.
 16. Coey, James, labourer
 18. Burns, R., labourer
 20. Black, Robert, soldier
 22. Reilly, John, labourer
 24. Martin, Joseph, soldier
 26. Cannon, Terry, labourer
 28. McCormick, William, labourer
 30. Clifford, R., labourer
 32. Ervine, Samuel, labourer
 34. Hendren, G., shoe maker
 36. Telford, R., smith's helper
 38. Hodgen, Thos. W., electrician
 40. Patterson, David, labourer
 42. Laughlin, Alex., platers' helper
 44. Lindsay, Samuel, brush maker
 46. Stevenson, H., labourer
 48. Millar, Mrs. Annie
       Gateway
 50. Lindsay, John, R.A.F.
 52. Kernohan, W. J., conductor
 54. Adams, David, labourer
56-56a. McWilliams, Jas., confectioner
..........here is Riga Street
 58. Best, T. J., labourer
 60. Finlay, John, labourer
 62. Swan, Mrs. Sarah
 64. Harte, W. J., shoe maker
 66. Graham, Mrs. Mary
 68. Fox, Thomas, labourer
 70. Stewart, Samuel, labourer
 72. McKinley, Andrew, motorman
 74. Crawford, Samuel, fitter
 76. Boal, Mrs. Adeline
 78. Harvey, Joseph, beetler
 80. Lavery, Robert, finisher
 82. Gibney, Samuel, labourer
 84. Pearce, Thomas, labourer
 86. McQuade, Joseph, soldier
 88. McKeown, Miss Martha
 90. Cosgrove, William, labourer
 92. Strain, D., seaman
 94. Kinner, D., hair dresser
 96. Graham, J., fitter
 98. Burrows, Harry, labourer
100. Bailey, Robert, sprayer
102. Scott, John, labourer
104. Sargent, R., labourer
106. Burrows, W., brick layer
108. McMullan, Mrs. A.
110. McClure, William, miller
112. McKeown, Wm., dental mechanic
114. McNally, Mrs. Margaret
116. Clarke, John, upholsterer
118. McAllister, Joseph, labourer

Carnforth Street
at 283 Albertbridge Road

   1. Wale, T.
   3. Stewart, Mrs. Agnes
   5. Leebody, J., driver
..........here is Stephen Street
                             __________

          Lockhart Bros., Farm Produce Merchants. T.N. 57105
          Carnforth Pentacostal Assembly (Pentecostal)
   4. Orr, Samuel, labourer
   6. Smart, F., labourer
   8. Stevenson, Mrs.
 10. Eccles, Mrs.
 12. Jones, Samuel
 14. Cameron, H.
 16. Lockhart Bros.

Carnmoney Street
from 52 New Lodge Road to Artillery Street

 1a. McGovern, M., publican
   1. Cushnan, J., labourer
   3. Griffin, Mrs. S.
   5. McAuley, John, barman
   7. McAllister, Mrs.
   9. McCann, Edward
 11. McAleese, David, labourer
 13. McGarry, Joseph
 15. McCormack, T., brick layer
 17. Matthews, David, labourer
 19. McHugh, Mrs. Maggie
 21. Donnelly, E., upholsterer
                              __________

   2. McLoughlin, William, carter
   4. Morton, James, fireman
   6. McMahon, Mary Jane
   8. Hughes, Mrs.
 10. Patterson, Joseph, barman
 12. Dillon, John, fireman
 14. McCullogh, Patrick, painter
 16. Hardy, George, fireman
 18. Magee, Patrick, fireman
 20. Hill, John, seaman
 22. Adams, George, carter

Carntall Street
from 42a New Lodge Road to Artillery Street

   1. Magill, George, labourer
   3. McCann, Patrick, labourer
   5. Kearney, Henry, labourer
   7. Bannon, William, labourer
   9. Carroll, Mary
 11. Morrison, James, stevedore
 13. Henry, James
 15. Megarry, Joseph, labourer
 17. Thompson, Samuel, labourer
                               __________

   4. Cuchman, Mrs. Bridget
   6. McKee, McGorgan, labourer
   8. Steele, Daniel, labourer
 10. McGuiness, Fraser, labourer
 12. Thompson, John, labourer
 14. McCart, Mrs. C.
 16. O'Connor, James
 18. McAllister, James, labourer
 20. Hughes, Bernard

Carolan Road
at 513 Ormeau Road

                                  Carlton
       Corken, Mrs. Ellen
       Annadale Brick Co. Ltd.
       Annadale Farm - James Alfred Austin
   2. Wallace, Samuel
   4. Smyth, Mrs.
   6. Wilson, Miss
   8. McKay, John, gardener
 10. Jury, Mrs.
 12. Norwood, Mrs.
                               Eden Lodge
       Eagleson, V.

Caroline Street
from 62 Little Patrick Street to Great George's Street

there are uneven number in 1918?
   2. Gorman, Thomas, labourer
   4. Johnston, John
   6. McMaw, W. S.
   8. O'Kane, Daniel, engineer
 10. Officer, Mrs. E.
 12. McKenna, Joseph, labourer
14-22. Cantrell & Cochrane (stores)
24-26. Trainor, Frank, dealer
 28. McIntosh, J., labourer
 30. Morgan, Harold, labourer
 32. Yard

Carrick Hill Place
at 24 Upper Library Street

   1. Cunningham, Edwd., painter
   3. Lavery, Mrs.
   5. Tolan, Patrick, labourer
   7. McCartney, Mrs.
   9. O'Boyle, Jane
 11. Brady, Patrick Jos., seaman
 13. Devine, J., labourer
 15. Burns, Mrs. Nellie

Carrington Street
at 131 Ravenhill Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Anderson, Mrs.
   5. Anderson, Richd., sheet metal worker
   7. Bell, Robert, labourer
   9. Moygannon, D., tailor
 11. Phillips, M. M., nurse
 13. Hanna, Mrs.
 15. Ainley, Mrs.
 17. Porter, Robert, car man
 19. Savage, Mrs. Annie
 21. Skelly, William, baker
 23. Bell, Miss
 25. Norton, Mrs. Mary
 27. Devine, Samuel, fireman
 29. Irvine, Joseph, clerk
 31. Dixon, Robert, baker
 33. Stevenson, R.
 35. McKay, John, cabinet maker
 37. Dynes, Simon, labourer
 39. McCreery, Mrs.
 41. Watson, Miss Elizabeth
 43. Stewart, Louisa
 45. Irvine, Alexander, R.A.F.
 47. Chapman, E. J., machinist
 49. Mackrell, Samuel, cine. attendant
 51. Chapman, Mrs.
 55. Magill, V., salesman
 57. Gordon, Thomas, store man
 59. Stevenson, J., labourer
 61. Fleming, Alexander, checker
                              __________

   2. Wilson, S. J., mechanic
   4. Thompson, Mrs. R.
   6. Carson, Samuel, labourer
   8. Pennycook, Mrs. Jane
 10. Ferguson, G.
 12. Patterson, Robert J.
 14. Gourley, Mrs. S.
 16. Tannahill, William, clerk
 18. Crothers, William, labourer
 20. Todd, W. T., glazier
 22. Holmes, Hugh, labourer
 24. Walker, William, shoe maker
 26. Armstrong, John, driller
 28. McKeown, William, plater
 30. Kettle, W.
 32. Hall, ?, soldier
 34. Robinson, T., salesman
 36. Davison, J. G., clerk
 38. Playfair, Mrs. Sarah
 40. Heron, A., soldier
 42. Howe, T., motor man
 44. Rogers, Thomas, iron turner
 46. Smyth, N., bookkeeper
 48. Hewitt, George, labourer
 50. Davidson, Mrs. Edith
 52. Finlay, W.
 54. Dynes, ?

Castle Arcade
from 1 Corn Market to 25 Castle Lane

1-3. Leahy, Kelly & Leahy, Ltd.
5-9. McAlinden, H., com. agent
11-15. Goorwitch Ltd., Ladies' Coats, Frocks, Costumes, Furs, Millinery, Hosiery, Lingerie, Woollens and Fancy Goods. T.N. 23491 (4 lines)
 17. Castle Arcade Buildings
(1-4) Gladwin Ltd., Silversmiths and Cutlers
(5) Brown, D. A., & Co., accountants
(6) McCullagh, Sir Crawford
(7) Hewitt, Henry, tailor
(8-10) Winnington, Adams, & Co., accountants & auditors
(11-20) Inglis & Co. Ltd., confectioners
(19) Miss Corken, millinery
(21-27) Vacant
   "   Stephenson, David, workshop
(29-31) Baird, James & Co., Incorporated Accountants. T.N. 23204-5
(35-37) Vacant
(38-40) Calvert, W. H. & L. V., manufacturers' agents
(41-42) N.I.E.N.S.A.
(43-45) Devotto Ltd., flour, etc.
(45) Pelling, Stanley & Co. Ltd.
(46) Dornan Bros., agents
(47) Vacant
(48) Lucas, J., caretaker
(49) Lang & Fogarty, gents tailors
19-21. Beckey, Miss, Gowns Underwear. T.N. 23550
 23. Clark, Henry, Florist
25-27. Stevenson, David, Ladies' & Gentlemen's Outfitter
 29. Inglis & Co. Ltd., confectioners
                              __________

   2. Rear entrance
   4. Auld & Pemberton Ltd., cigar importers
   "   Matthews Bros., wholesale jewellers
   6. Store
8-12. Convery, M.
 14. Rear entrance
 16. McMullan's, hair dressers
 18. Classic Cinema Cafe

Castle Avenue
at 3 Innisfayle Road

   1. Thompson, W. J., civil servant
3-5. Vacant
   7. Magill, W. A., surgeon
 11. Cameron, Mrs. Minnie
 13. Francey, Mrs. Margaret
 15. Occupied
 17. Swanton, J. G., P.O. official
 19. Smyth, R. N., draughtsman
 21. Hamill, W., school teacher
                               __________

   2. Handforth, Claude, Corporation official
   4. Govan, Miss Jessie
   6. Linton, David, mill furnisher
   8. Hall, Dr. M. H., M.Sc., Ph.D., research chemist
 10. Vacant
 12. Prenter, R. J., accountant
 14. Barry, J. McC., engineer
 16. Edwards, Stanley, Lieut. R.N.
 18. Adam, Thomas
 20. McCaw, H., painter
 22. McCaw, N., painter
 24. Robinson, Capt. Alfred, harbour master
..........here is Castle Gardens
       Vacant ground

Castle Chambers
at 36 Rosemary Street

1-5. Robb, J., & Co. Ltd.
                              __________

   4. Robb, J., & Co. Ltd.

Castle Gardens
at 24 Castle Avenue

 25. Turkington, R. G.
 27. McBride, Hugh
 29. McCririck, James
..........here is Donegall Park Avenue
 31. Dowling, J. L., builder
 33. Maxwell, G. H., civil servant
 35. Ferguson, George, manager
 37. McFerran, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
 53. Ewing, Norman, teacher
 55. Ewing, Miss Sarah
 57. Brown, R. S.
 59. Rogerson, James, civil servant
                              __________

   2. Burgess, Robert Jas., teacher
   4. Johnston, James
   6. Hyland, J. A.
   8. Mowatt, H. T. G., journalist
 10. Boyd, David A., Major
 12. Vacant ground
..........here is Donegall Park Avenue
 14. Hamilton, Wm., seedsman and florist
 16. Williams, Mrs. F.
 18. Rossborough, James E., manager
 20. Gamble, J. F.
..........here is Waterloo Gardens
 22. Reid, E. A.

Castle Hill Road
from 616 Newtownards Road Upper to Massey Avenue

       Vacant ground
   7. Petrie, J.
   9. Mallace, Wm., manufacturers' agent
 11. Shaw, William. T.N.: 54076
 13. Scott, J. H.
 15. Rigby, J. W.
 17. Nesbit, Alfred
 19. Garrett, William
 21. Mackenzie, Charles A., solicitor. T.N.: 53166
 23. Edmenson, Walter A.
 25. Archibald, W.
 27. Simms, S. H.
 29. Hill, W. M.
..........here is a New Road
       Finlay, J. D.
                                   Dunelm
       Vacant
 33. McConnell, A. E., assistant registrar Probate Office
                                 St. Gilgen
       Miller, W. M., Barrister-at-Law
37-39. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 41. Campbell, A. J.
 43. McKinney, Wm.
       Vacant ground
 45. Chambers, John
       Vacant ground
 47. Combe, Clarence E.
 49. Croft, N. B., manager
 51. Henderson, T., traveller
 53. McNaught, Andrew, secretary
 55. Clarke, Ivan McMaster
 57. McKinstry, C., manager
 59. Addison, T. H., civil servant
 61. Dugan, R., traveller
                              __________

   2. Porter, A. L., tea merchant
   4. Gransden, R.
   6. Porter, S. C., K.C.
   8. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
                                Corrymeela
       Hunter, G. H., director
                                  Duncarra
       McConnell, Major J. W., O.B.E.
                                    Tara
       Andrews, F.
                             The Chummery
       McCombe, M. D.
                                Ashmount
       Patterson, Wm., stock broker
                                Westhaven
       Black, A., K.C., M.P.
 22. Ewart, Mrs.
                               Greenwood
       Pim, Capt. R. P., R.N.V.R.
 26. Magill, W., civil servant
 28. Bell, W. J.
                             The Bungalow
       Craig, J. J., clerk

Castle Lane
from 3 Arthur Square to 24 Donegall Place

7-11. The Abercorn Restaurant
13-25. The Classic Cinema
..........here is Castle Arcade
 27. Inglis & Co. Ltd., confectioners
 29. Leahy, Kelly, & Leahy Ltd., tobacconists
 31. Whitewell Dye Works
 33. Leitch, Alfred H., photo dealer
 35. Mathers, R., M.F.S. (or M.P.S.)
 37. Graham, Edith, florist
 39. Thompson's Buildings
   "   Little, Whiting & Tedford Ltd., Agents for Cunard-White Star Ltd., Residences, W. C. Whiting, 56 Wellesley Avenue; R. L. Kemp, Hillbrook, Holywood. T.N.: 24455 (2 lines). T.A.: "Vessels, Belfast"
(1a) Tully, R. & I., ladies' outfitters
(1) Morell & Johnston, stock and share brokers
(2) Young, T., draper
(3) English, Miss, agent
                             Second Floor
(1) Young, T. J., draper
(2) Ross, Wm., manufacturers' agent
(3) Saville, A. E., costumier
(4) Rea, J. C. W., & Son, solicitors
(5) McMurray, H. C., agent
                               Third Floor
(1) Vacant
(2) British Ratin Co. Ltd.
(3) Patterson, R. K., agent
(4) Vacant
(5) Adams, ?, watch maker
(6) Crombie, G., engraver
(7-8) Chesney, Wm., caretaker
(9) McDowell, ?, agent
(10) Selfe, Miss, chiropodist
(11) Elston, H. G., agent
(12) Best, J., manufacturers' agent
(13) Lewis, T., agent
                              __________

2-6. The Royal Cinema
8-10. "The Bodega," - Slaters Bodega Ltd.
 12. Gormley, Peter, publican
..........here is Callender Street
14. Brands & Normans Ltd., High Glass General Drapers, Silk Mercers, Costumiers, Furriers, Etc. T.N.: 26677. T.A.: "Norbran"
   "   The Ulster Arcade (Brands) Ltd., Successors to James Lindsay & Co., now Brands & Normans Ltd., Castle Lane, High Class General Drapers, Silk Mercers, Costumiers, Furriers, Etc. T.N.: 26677 (3 lines). T.A.: "Arcade"
 28. Manfield & Sons

Castle Park
at 55 Cavehill Road Old

   1. Armstrong, O. N., traveller
   3. Crawford, Hugh, accountant
   5. Knight, J. R., cashier
   7. Clarke, J., registrar
   9. Epstein, Mrs. L.
                              __________

   2. Ross, E., traveller
   4. Freeman, P.
   6. Hall, T. H., manager
   8. Lees, Richard, builder
 10. Parish, Reg. H. E.
 12. Squire, W. M.
 14. Occupier, H.M. Government
 16. Shaw, W. J., clerk
 18. Albin, Mrs. E.
 20. Wilson, F., director
..........here is Castle Park Upper

Castle Park Upper
at 20 Castle Park

   1. Millar, W. R., journalist
   2. Entwistle, N. C., manager
   3. Bryans, T., engineer
   4. Gibson, Cecil A., manager
   5. Peden, Hugh, time keeper
   6. Harbison, Robt. B., traveller
   7. Ullmann, F., manufacturer
   8. Fuerst, M., manufacturer
   9. Weldon, R. K., civil servant
 10. Parker, J., traveller
 11. Wronker, J. C., manufacturer
 12. Murray, Mrs.

Castle Place
High Street to Castle Street

1-15. Robb, J. & Co. Ltd., wholesale and retail silk mercers, general drapers and house furnishers. Residences, Ralph Robb, Haeremai, Maxwell Road, Bangor; Ivan B. Elliot, 1 Ormskirk, Alexandra Gardens; H. J. R. Horner, Maxwell Park, Bangor; H. Harper, Ardnagreena, Circular Road, Belfast
   1. The Belfast Estate Co. Ltd., offices
17-21. Belfast Banking Co. Ltd., Castle Place Branch - Geo. McNeice, Manager; J. L. Hammond, Pro-Manager
 17. Coates, Wm. F., & Co., stock and share brokers, and insurance agents. Partners - Jas. Ainsworth Barr and Lancelot J. Turtle
   "   Corry & Henderson, chartered accountants - Geo. T. Corry, F.C.A.; Robert G. Henderson, F.C.A., and Kenneth E. D. Mackrell, A.C.A.
   "   Royal National Lifeboat Institution
 23. Ulster Club; Hon. Secretary, Major Strange Butson
..........here is Royal Avenue
..........here is Bank Street
                          The Bank Buildings
       The Bank Buildings Ltd., General Store and House Furnishers, Linen Merchants, Ladies' and Gent's Outfitters. T.N. 21011
..........here is Castle Street
                               __________

2-6. Leahy, Kelly, & Leahy Ltd., Wholesale and Retail Tobacconists, etc. T.N.: 26??? and 25596. T.A.: 'Castle' Belfast
   6. Thompson Cafe
   8. Samuel, H., Ltd., Jewellers, Watch Makers and Silversmiths
10-12. Castle Buildings Ltd., Fashion Specialists. T.N.: 21408. W. C. Norman, manager
14-16. Swears & Wells Ltd., furriers
 18. Wallis & Co., Costumiers Ltd.
20-22. Davidson & Hardy Ltd., pharmaceutical chemists and opticians- T.N.: 23048
24, 26. Goorwitch Ltd., Ladies' Coats, Frocks, Costumes, Furs, Millinery, Hosiery, Lingerie, Woollen, and Fancy Goods. T.N.: 23491 (5 lines)
28-30. Dolcis Shoes Co. T.N.: 25952
 32. Vacant
34-36. Goodson's Ltd., costumers

Castle Street
Castle Place to Divis Street

1-47. Robertson, Ledlie, Ferguson & Co. Ltd., wholesale warehousemen
25-31. Fulton, John, & Co. Ltd., warehousemen
49-59. Vacant
 61. Barry, Miss E., dress maker
   "   Moyna, F.
   "   Cullen, T., printer
 63. Irish Whiskey Co. Ltd. (Hercules wine and spirit store)
..........here is Chapel Lane
 67. Castle Dye Works Ltd.
 69. Vacant
71-73. London Mantle Warehouse
 75. Vacant
 77. Dominock, Malcoo, super saloon
79-81. Gilliland, P., bacon curer
 83. Central Fruit Market
 85. Grosvenor Fish & Fruit Market. T.N.: 23909
 87. Deighan, M., fruiterer
 89. McGuigan, J., picture framer
..........here is Marquis Street
 91. Serridge, Ambrose, book seller
 93. "Cecile," ladies' hair dresser
95-97. Crumlish, James, publican
 99. Crockart, Mrs., hair dresser
101. Cull, G., newsagent, etc.
103-105. Hughes, Cath., fruiterer
..........here is King Street
107. Vacant
109. North of Ireland Builders' Supply Co. Ltd. (The) T.N.: 20494 (4 lines). T.A.: "Innovation." Belfast
111. Donnelly, E. J., wholesale confectioner
113. Haughey, Miss, dress maker
115-117. Vacant
119-121. Magee, J., draper
123-125. McConnell, John, chimney sweeper
127. McCartney, Miss, hosier
129. Bunting, Joseph, confectioner
131. O'Boyle, M., book representative
133. McAlea, T., prov. merchant
135. O'Hara, K., draper
137-139. Fitzsimons & Mayne, hair dressers and confectioners
                               __________

2-16. Anderson & McAuley Ltd., silk mercers, general drapers, hosiers, milliners, house furnishers, ironmongers and jewellers. T.A.: "Success." Belfast. T.N.: 26681 (8 lines). Private Branch Exchange
..........here is Fountain Street
18-44. Vacant
46-48. Bank Grocery Stores, Grocers and Provision Merchants. T.N.: 27578
50-54. Vacant
..........here is Queen Street
 56. Vacant
60-62. Quinn, John, Ltd., Grocers
64-66. Regal Shoe Co.
68-70. Vacant
 72. Alexander Buildings
  (1) Vacant
  (2) Saylin, B., financier
  (3) Vacant
  (4) O'Hara, J. G., agent
  (5) Kelly, W., & Co.
  (6) Vacant
  (7) Taylor, John, agent
  (8) Young, J. V., agent
  (9) Mellor, J. T., agent
(10) Jardine, T., agent
(11) Belfast Nationalists - Central offices
(12) Vacant
(13) Castle Clothing and Supply Co.
(14) Dunn, J.
(15) Vacant
 74. Byrne, J., wholesale confectioner
 76. O'Rawe, G., chemist
 78. City Brush Co. Ltd., brush manufacturers
..........here is College Court
 80. Leon's, drapers
 82. Burns, P. & T., fish mongers and fruiterers
 84. Rafferty Bros., wholesale general merchants
86-88. Gibson's Buildings
   "   Smyth, James, Estate Agent and Auctioneer
   "   Johnston, J. J., mantle manufacturer
   "   Rendezvous Club, The
   "   Orange's Civil Service Academy
   "   Capper, D., wholesale house furnisher
   "   Campbell, J. A., draper
 90. Walpamur Co. Ltd., paint, varnish and enamel manufacturers
92-94. Forte, Pietro, confectioner
 96. Cosgrave, Jos., publican
..........here is King Street
 98. O'Kane, B. & J., publicans
100. Peake, K., printers, etc.
        Vacant ground
..........here is Scotland Street
..........here is Hamill Street

Castlereagh Parade
at 136 Castlereagh Road

   1. Warren, Benjamin, driver
   3. Morrison, Alexander, labourer
   5. Harrison, William
   7. Craig, Edward, labourer
   9. Anderson, M.
 11. Moore, Mrs. M.
 13. Wilks, R., conductor
 15. Greer, William, labourer
 17. Bramston, William, labourer
 19. Narroway, Sydney, labourer
 21. Morgan, Thomas
 23. Stevenson, Mrs. Esther
 25. Martin, George, fitter
 27. Boyd, Andrew, clerk
 29. Stevenson, James, machine man
 31. Gray, Adam, shop assistant
 33. Haire, William A., labourer
 35. Wells, J. W., joiner
 37. Cooley, S. C., labourer
 39. McCabe, Mrs. B.
 41. Lavery, Wm., plumber
 43. Wilson, John, labourer
 45. Diamond, Mrs. E.
 47. Lockhart, David, labourer
 49. Beckett, R.
 51. Ellison, Irvine
 53. Patton, Thomas, navy man
       Vacant ground
                              __________

   2. Cowan, James, holder-up
   4. Stevenson, Robert, machinist
   6. Smyth, Wellington, labourer
   8. Robinson, George, labourer
 10. Gray, George
 12. Mahood, James, photographer
 14. Johnstone, Samuel, porter
 16. McBride, Charles, holder-up
 18. Laverty, Alexander, fitter
       Vacant ground
 24. Howe, George
 26. McKimm, Alex., blacksmith
 28. McCaughey, Henry, painter
 30. Copeland, R.
 32. McDowell, Mrs. I.
 34. Pritchard, Mrs.
 36. Wilde, L., labourer
 38. Lawton, J., labourer
 40. Magee, Edward, labourer
 42. Patterson, Harry, electrician
 44. McAllister, Benjamin, labourer
 46. McCutcheon, Mrs. H.
 48. Hedley, John
 50. Morrison, Alex., grocer

Castlereagh Place
from 33 Castlereagh Street to 174 Woodstock Road

   1. Wilson, W.
   3. Ross, Mrs. Annie
   5. Best, Mrs. Lily
   7. Scott, William, butcher
   9. Stewart, George, rivetter
 11. Dickey, Rev. J. K.
 13. McClumpha, William, R.U.C.
 15. Bell, Robt., gent's outfitter
 17. Gillespie, Jas., traveller
 19. Braithwaite, G. E., motorman
 21. Flinn, Arthur, shop assistant
 23. Rowan, Mrs. E.
 25. Sinclair, James, caulker
 27. Rogers, Mrs. Eileen
 29. Jackson, Joseph, fitter
 31. Carroll, James, labourer
 33. Blayney, George, stone cutter
 35. McCrum, Elizabeth
 37. McCormack, W. S., C.E., B.Sc., F.R.S.A. (McCormick in 1918)
 39. Edgar, Miss I. or J.
 41. Reid, Mrs. E.
 43. Russell, Miss Jessie
 45. Branagh, Miss Mabel
 47. Walker, William, driver
 49. Hanvey, George, boiler maker
 51. McDowell, Mrs. Robina J.
 53. Kirk, Mrs. Annie
 55. Johnston, Mrs.
55a. Precision Engineering Works - John Higgins
                               __________

   2. Moneypenny, Jas., engineer
   4. Gibson, C.
   6. Dunbar, Wm., joiner
   8. Crumlin, John
 10. McCall, Mrs. Matilda
 12. Lyttle, William
 14. Smith, James, plumber
 16. Gibson, Henry, pattern maker
 18. Allen, John, foreman
 20. Bell, A., compositor
 22. Green, James, plater
 24. Pentland, Mrs. Isabella
 26. Dornan, John, plumber
 28. Davidson, Gordon
 30. Gibson, Samuel
 32. Kelly, W. H., store man
 34. McCune, Arthur, window cleaner
 36. Lynas, James, labourer
 38. Chambers, Thomas, labourer
 40. Vacant
40a. Charters, Mrs. Sarah
..........here is Pottinger Street
 42. Cairns, Herbert, tea blender

Castlereagh Road
at 93 Beersbridge Road

   1. Thompson, J. K., draper
   3. Craig, T. E., newsagent
   5. Vacant
   7. Hawthorne, C. R., h'wareman
   9. Glenfield, Mrs. Maud
 11. Cupple, Thos., lending library
 13. Crawford, Mrs. E., bakery
 15. Vacant
 17. Fleming, W., boot merchant
 19. McMullin, Sarah, fruiterer
 21. Martin, R., provision merchant
 23. Tipping, Alex., fish monger
 25. Martin, S., butcher
 27. Elliott, L., draper
 29. McCarthy, Miss S., draper
 31. Morton, A., fruiterer
 33. McGaffin, R. G., newsagent
..........here is Rokeby Street
 35. Kelso, Miss E., confectioner
 37. Franklin Laundry
 39. Hood, J., gent's outfitter
 41. Miskelly, S., boot repairer
 43. Ferguson, Mrs. E., hair dresser
 45. McCullough, B., outfitter
..........here is Ashfield Street
 47. Smyrl, Mrs. D., cooked meats
 49. Scott, Mrs. Agnes
 51. Tulloch, R., sheet metal worker
 53. Geddis, S. H., labourer
 55. Campbell, Mrs. L.
 57. Hillen, William
 59. Clarke, S., newsagent
..........here is Willowfield Street
 61. Gillespie, Francis, labourer
 63. Cairnduff, J., motorman
 65. Heffernan, John, confectioner
 67. Heany, Mrs. Mary
..........here is Jocelyn Avenue
 69. McCullough, John, secondhand furniture dealer
..........here is Kingscourt Street
 71. Moore, E. J., butcher
 73. Jenkins, Samuel, joiner
 75. Honan, J., boot maker
 77. Castle Drapery, The
 79. Wright, Mrs. L., confectioner
 81. Young, Wm. J., chemist
..........here is Leitrim Street
       McQuiston Memorial Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. J. B. McIlroy, M.A., D.D.
..........here is Moneyrea Street
 85. Dunn, David S., hair dresser
 87. Mason, James, boot repairer
 89. McWilliams, Mrs. E. M., confectioner
 91. Johnston, Mrs. Mary, draper
 93. Byers, Miss L., knitwear
 95. O'Reilly, Ellen, publican
..........here is Newry Street
       Mission Hall - Minister, Rev. H. H. Murphy
103-105. Watson, T. H., grocer
..........here is Portallo Street
107. Wilton, Wm. M., funeral furnisher
109. Greer, Mrs. E.
111. Garrett, Robert, foreman
113. McClelland, Mrs. Mary
115. Collins, David, engineer
117. Graham, James, fruiterer
..........here is Redcar Street
119. Williamson, W., draughtsman
121. Reid, L., bookkeeper
123. Pollen, Samuel, shipwright
125. McHaffie, J., gardener
127. Agnew, Mrs. T.
129. Gracey, W. A., newsagent
..........here is Mashona Street
131-133. Halliday, Samuel, grocer. T.N.: 57755
135. Burns, David, checker
137. King, Thos. A., machinist
139. Gourley, Mrs. J., confectioner
..........here is Euston Parade
141. Robinson, Richard, fitter
143. McCarty, W., boiler maker
145. Cree, J., driver
147. McMullan, Mrs. E.
149. Armstrong, Mrs. Agnes
151. McCleery, J. A., hardware
..........here is Ardgowan Street
153. Murray, Hugh, motorman
155. Beattie, Miss E., nurse
157. Huddleston, William, labourer
159. Young, Samuel, boot maker
161. Lawlor, Daniel, dealer
163. Croy, H., labourer
165-167. McDowell, A., rope manufacturer
169. Smith, James, engineer
171. Friel, Alex., civil servant
173. Dunlop, Miss E. M., teacher
175. Hughes, John
..........here is Hillsborough Drive
177. Johnson, Mrs. F. M.
179. Johnston, Samuel G., engineer
181. Smyth, A. E., director
183. Maxwell, F., coach builder
185. Finlay, Jas., driver
187. Ellis, Mrs. C.
189. Shannon, Mrs. E.
191. McClelland, Mrs. Sarah
..........here is Hillsborough Parade
193. Scott, W., labourer
195. Brown, J., shipwright
        Stewarts Cash Stores Ltd.
        Hamilton Bros., garage
        Vacant ground
..........here is Loopland Drive
215. Smith, W., dairy
217. Cregagh Dairy
219-223. Vacant
225-227. Hughes, Robert, boot maker
229. Graham, W., wholesale confectioner
..........here is Loopland Park
231. Hardy, A. E., manager
233. Black, Mrs. Margaret
235. Bollard, Miss E. F.
237. Black, Mrs. M.
239. McKee, Robert, fitter
241. Mercer, George, driver
243. Jeffers, W. J., builder. T.N.: 57040
245. Gilmore, Edward
245a. Rollins, John, wholesale confectioner
247. Tector, John Fred, garage
249. Cripples' Institute, boot repairers
251. Cripples' Institute
253. Baird, Hugh, M.P.S.
255. Campbell, Frank, newsagent
257. Browne, S. H., butcher
259. Logan, Miss S., dairy
261. Howey, Jas. A., bread salesman
263. Tector, J. F., coach painter
..........here is Donovan Parade
265. Sloan, John, compositor
267. Sharkey, John, engineer
269. Smyth, Fredk., conductor
271. Armstrong, David, R.U.C.
273. Lipsett, T. W., traveller
275. Wilkinson, Gordon
..........here is Ormonde Gardens
277. Stokes, Jos. H., civil servant
279. Thompson, Dr. G. T.
281. McDonald, Thomas
283. Elliott, Nurse G. E., C.M.B.
285. Crocker, T., manager Royal Typewriters
287. Seymour, Dr. A. C.
..........here is Ladas Drive
289-291. Givan, Archibald
   "    Beneva Salon
293. Alexander, Robert
295. Allison, Ed., draughtsman
297. Milne, Edwd. L., clerk
299. Speed, Alfred
301. Carson, A. G., salesman
303. Carson, John, mechanic
..........here is Pommern Parade
305. Patton, Joseph, labourer
307. Morrison, James, mechanic
309. Robinson, John
311. Robinson, James, tailor
313. Whaley, R. E., foreman
315. Birnie, John
317. Miller, M., baker
319. Heaney, Thomas, shipwright
..........here is Cicero Gardens
321. Hannigan, Thos., R.U.C.
323. Hamill, Thos. McI., jeweller
325. Blaney, R. H., engineer
327. Clarke, Geo. E., fitter's helper
329. Cochrane, Francis B., civil servant
331. McClure, Jas., chef
333. Connolly, Joseph, lino. optr.
335. Caruth, David, bag merchant
..........here is Trigo Parade
337. Officer, H. J., grocer
339. Kennedy, W. J., chemist
341. McLaughlin, Mrs. M.
343. McCreight, W. G., chemist
345. Corbett, Miss
347. Stret, Alfred Roy
349. Farrely, Francis H., joiner
351. Anderson, Dr.
..........here is Blenheim Drive
353. McKelvey, J. H. P., engineer
355. Sampson, J., electrician
357. Sampson, Hugh, engineer
359. Starritt, G., R.U.C.
361. Clarke, H., bread server
363. Bradley, Jas., milkman
365. Robinson, J., traveller
367. Barbour, Wm., ins. agent
..........here is Ardpatrick Gardens
369. Rutherford, J. A.
371. Evans, James C., salesman
373. Edmond, Miss E.
375. Marsh, W. G., secretary
377. McMullan, William, joiner
379. Mahood, W. A., upholsterer
381. Harris, Stanley
383. Pennington, W., A.M.Inst.B.E., Motor Engineer
..........here is Orangefield Crescent
385. Conn, S. W., newsagent
387. Moore, Robert, steward
389. Taylor, W. McD., civil servant
391. Douglas, John, clerk
393. Campbell, Robert, joiner
395. Walker, John, civil servant
                               Lisnasharath
        Belfast Co-Operative recreation grounds and farm
397. McIlwrath, Jas., caretaker
399. McDowell, H. W., dairyman
..........here is Knockbreda Road
                              Stormont View
 (1) Fitchie, R. H.
 (2) Hogan, Mrs. Emyly
401. Bloomer, W., bread server
403. Chapman, George, fireman
405. Galbraith, Mrs. G.
                               __________

   2. Beersbridge Road Post Office - E. S. Long, sub-postmaster
   4. Long, E. S., chemist
   6. Vacant
   8. Hiles, Mrs. Agnes, confectioner
 10. Vacant
 12. Scott, Robert, confectioner
 14. Houston, M., draper
 16. Lyttle, Thomas, baker
18-20. Meegan, M., publican
 22. Duffin, C. V., electrician
 24. Mulgrew, Thos., boot repairer
 26. Gamble, Robert, butcher
 28. Brown, Robert, grocer
 30. Wilson, David, grocer
..........here is Ravensdale Street
 32. Brown, E. &  M., drapers
 34. McClelland, Jos., grocer
 36. Marsden, E., hair dresser
 38. Pierce, R., hair dresser
 40. McClelland, Jos., store
 42. Vacant
                         Loretto Cottage
       Emerson, Mrs. Emma, dairy
 48. (1) Dawson, Thomas
       (2) Flynn, William
       (3) Haire, Mary
       (4) Hanna, Jos., labourer
       (5) Downey, Andrew
   (6-7) Vacant
 50. McClune, John, labourer
 52. Millen, S.
 54. Walsh, J., hair dresser
56-58. Johnston, R., fruiterer
 60. Lemon, W., butcher
 62. Ritchie, John A., fitter
 64. McCormick, Thomas
 66. Vacant
68-70. Houston Stores
 72. Miller, G., confectioner
 74. Hamilton, Samuel, draper
 76. Smyth, William, radio dealer
 78. Smyth, Samuel, general merchant
 80. Vacant
..........here is Clara Street
       Castle Cinema
 88. Stewart, Hugh, plater
 90. Douglas, Robert, fitter
 92. Noble, M. R., dress maker
 94. Lindsay, Mrs. Mary
 96. Stewart, Mrs. M. J.
 98. Williams, Robert
100. A.R.P. Post
102. Rutherford, Miss Sarah
104. Small, John, boiler maker
106. Bennett, Thomas, foreman
108. McCann, Thos., carter
110. Young, William, chemist
112. McMillan, S.
114. McClelland, Jane
116. McClelland, Jane, grocer
..........here is Isoline Street
118. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., Grocery
120. Rankin, Mrs. Sarah J.
122. Millar, James, buyer
124. Young, William
..........here is Glenvarlock Street
126. Stewart, A., chemist
128-130. Vacant
132. Johnston, R. & A. L., ladies' and children's outfitters
134. Carse, A., butcher
136. Beattie, W., fruiterer
..........here is Castlereagh Parade
138. Vacant
140. Thompson's (Belfast) Ltd., bakery
142-144. The Loop Supper Saloon
146-148. A.R.P. Post
..........here is Wayland Street
150. Hewitt, S. & J., builders
152. Burns, Robert McCalla, watch maker
154. McDermott, L., spirit merchant
..........here is Channing Street
156. Boys' Club
158. Boyd, Jas., grocer
        McCaw, Stevenson & Orr Ltd., printers, publishers, etc., Linenhall Works
164. Dickson, J. G., driver
166, Harper, Mrs. Mary
168. Gateway
170. McFarland, H.
172. Murray, ?
174. Gateway
176. McClelland, T.
178. Douglas, Miss E.
180. Dunlop, Miss Margaret
182. McCausland, T., labourer
184. Pierce, Wm. J., labourer
186. Blair, T., paper cutter
188. Close, Mrs. Lavina
190. Conway, J. T.
192. Laird, Wm. A., labourer
194. Close, J. H., salesman
196. Murphy, Wm., slinger
198. Cochrane, Jas., labourer
200. McMillan, A., box maker
202. Murphy, R., labourer
204. Herron, Irvine, labourer
206. Cairns, James Alex.
208. Todd, John, labourer
210. Anderson, Wm., carter
212. McLoughlin, Miss S.
214. Graham, Mrs. Elizabeth
216. McKinley, Jas., spinner
218. Titterington, R., labourer
220. Fallon, Mary
222. Gateway
224. Rainey, Wm., labourer
226. Maxwell & Co., nurserymen
226a. Crawford, T., wholesale merchant
228. Simpson, Thos., R.U.C.
230. Emerson, Samuel
232. Fisher, A.
234. Fisher, Mrs.
236. McKinley, R. W., clerk
238. Rankin, Geo.
240. Hewitt, W., plater
242. McCance, Mrs. R.
..........here is Orby Park
244. Megaw, James
246. Hunter, Arthur, sheet metal worker
248. Jones, W. N., engineer
250. Russell, Alex., joiner
252. Bell, F. D., boot merchant
254. Occupied
256. Keilty, Robert, engineer
258. Craig, Wm., salesman
260. Rainey, J., bread server
262. Proctor, Thos., motor driver
264. Bailey, W. J., builder
266. Ross, Hugh, bread server
268. Daly, Mrs. E. M.
270. Clendinning, Mrs. Catherine
272-274. Givan, Mrs. E.
..........here is Grand Parade
276. Calvert, Thomas Henry, confectioner, newsagent
   "    Orangefield Post Office
278. Johnston, James, postman
280. Laverty, Alex., clerk
282. Currie, John, foreman
284. Cunningham, W., civil servant
286. Jones, G., monumental engineer
288. Harcourt, W. J. C., bread server
290. Allison, Mrs.
292. Patterson, Mrs. Mary
294. Smith, Wm., bread server
296. Ogle, Thomas, engineer
298. McQuoid, Mrs. Ellen
300. Bell, Robt., head constable R.U.C.
302. McMurray, Mrs.
304. Wilson, Hugh, shipwright
306. Gamble, S. H., draughtsman
308. Gribbon, Henry, manager
310. Croft, John E., electrician
312. Wood, Mrs.
314. Thompson, Alexander
316. Kenning, John Clarke, bookkeeper
318. Campbell, Norman J., engineer
320. McCormick, Hugh, inspector
322. Nesbitt, David E., clerk
324. Balnave, David, gateman
326. Roman, A.
..........here is Orby Place
328. Davidson, Thos., bread server
330. English, Thos., bread server
332. Gardner, Mrs. Emma
334. Cooper, W., civil servant
336. Graham, S., clerk
338. Adamson, J., porter
340. Lockhart, D.
342. Smyth, Wm., R.U.C.
344. McMaster, Allen, watch maker
346. Comeskey, David Alex., packer
348. Black, Mrs. Mary
350. Stevenson, J., R.U.C.
352. Connacher, D. P., engineer
354. Lowry, J., customs official
356. Povall, S.
358. Browne, S. M., flesher
360. Smyth, Mrs. S.
362. Halliday, M., draughtsman
364. Scott, Mrs. M.
366. Simpson, Stewart, motor agent
368. Taylor, ?
370. Johnston, William
372. Patterson, Wm. John, traveller
374. Morrow, S. J., furniture manufacturer
376. Brown, William, milkman
378. Byron, Wm., clerk
380. Campbell, Mrs.
382. Cinnamond, Andrew, engineer
384. Martin, Mrs. M.
386. Scott, Jas. Henry, pattern maker
388. Lucas, H. C., engineer
390. Philips, Jas. Stanley, reporter
392. Shields, J.
394. McCarey, J. F.
..........here is Houston Park
396. Greer, Mrs. M.
398. Heaney, Samuel, driver
400. Gamble, R. J., butcher
402. Jamison, Alex.
404. McClintock, Chas., accountant
406. Holland, John, moulder
408. Heaney, T.
410. Clark, Jack, poster writer
412. Robinson, Mrs. E,.
414. McRoberts, Alex. H., B.A, teacher
416. Gordon, Victor
418. Dickson, W. A., foreman
420. Kinkade, Henry
422. Dickson, W. J.
424. Thompson, The Misses
426. Kelso, R. G., electrician
428. Occupied
430. McMillan, D., teacher
432. Cinnamond, John, manager
434. Beedham, Robert, clerk (Needham?)
436. Faloon, G., linen business
438. McMinn, Jos., foreman
440. Gilpin, J., bus driver
442. Brown, Robert, R.U.C.
444. Graham, John
446. Morrell, H. B., machinist
448. Stewart, A. T., lithographer
450. Buckley, Thomas, solicitor
452. Harrison, J. H., inspector
454. Watson, Alex., upholsterer
456. Heaney, S., shipwright
458. Spence, J. P., engineer
460. Haveron, Wm., clerk
462. McCluggage, Mrs.
..........here is Orby Street
        Orangefield Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. A. Malcolm Parke, B.A.
                               Woodstock
       Cleland, William, traveller
                                 Braemar
       McRoberts, James, traveller
                             Ternagreevagh
       Miller, William
                               Viewmount
       Tate, James, assistant manager
                                Cedarville
       Collin, Miss A.
                                  Eldreth
       Healey, J. A., engineer
                               Slievebawn
       Shanky, William
                                 Smithfalls
       Greer, I., book seller
                                   Tyrella
       Occupied
                                   Artana
       Occupied
                                  Roseville
       Edwards, G. R., P.O. engineer
                                Emoh-Ruo
       Steele, William J., grocer
                                The Limes
       Kidd, James W., joiner
                                The Elms
       Hunniford, J., draughtsman
..........here is Knock Road

Castlereagh Street
from 137 Albertbridge Road to 68 Beersbridge Road

        Mountpottinger Unitarian Church - Rev. F. Munford, B.A.; sexton, J. Chambers, 39 Epworth Street
   1. Young, Ernest, Ltd., furnishers
   3. Kells, Robert, dentist
   5. Gibson, Mrs. S., S.C.M., (Certs.), Nurse
   7. Davidson, ?, gents' outfitter
   9. Young, Ernest, Ltd.
 11. Balmer, E. & E., mlnry sln.
 13. Young, Ernest, Ltd., furnishers
 15. Black, R. J., druggist
..........here is The Mount
 17. Jamison, S., foreman
 19. Frame, James
 21. Titterington, James
 23. McKee, Maxwell, insurance agent
 25. Jameson, Jeannie
 27. McClintock, Misses, dress makers
 29. Meenan, Geoffrey, jeweller
 31. Courtney, John
 33. Vacant
..........here is Castlereagh Place
 39. Farrell, Mrs. L. K.
..........here is Frank Place
 41. Dobson, Wm. John, clothier
 43. Wheta Ltd.
 45. Nesbitt, J. A., M.B., surgeon
..........here is Upper Frank Street
        Mountpottinger Pres. Church - Minister, Rev. M. A. Thompson
 47. Millar, Thos., joiner
 49. Maxwell, C., R.U.C.
 51. Girvan, David, plumber
 53. Scattergood, G. F., cabinet maker
 55. Boyle, George, manager
 57. Campbell, Miss Mary
 59. Galbraith, Samuel, foreman
 61. McNab, Angus, plater
 63. Smith, Robert Jas., grocer
 65. Purdy, Thomas
67-69. Occupied
 71. laird, William, iron dresser
 73. Irwin, George
 75. McDowell, William John
 77. Lennie, Dr. D. Craig
 79. McVicker, Archibald, caulker
 81. Halliday, William, fruiterer
 83. Yeats, furniture dealer
 85. Campbell, W., wireless and gramophone dealer. T.N.: 57655
 87. Finlay, R. J., Ltd., gents' outfitters. T.N.: 57778
89-91. Patterson, Mrs., ladies' hair dresser
 93. Vacant
 95. Armstrong, Mrs. C., butcher
..........here is Templemore Avenue
 99. Hiles, Agnes, shoe merchant
101. McEntegart, W. J., publican
..........here is Beersbridge Road
                               __________

   2. Collins, Wm., & Co., radio factors
   4. Irwin, J., tobacconist
   6. Willowpark Dairy
   8. Kyle, A., grocer
 10. Ferguson, Edythe, draper
 12. Kelly, Jas., hair dresser
 14. Elliott, S. W., confectioner
 16. Walker Bros., Wallpaper and Radio Dealers. T.N.: 57756
 18. Chambers, Mrs.
18a. Thompsons, confectioners
 20. Jackson & Co., painters
 22. McMillen, Mrs. Ellen
 24. Vacant
 26. Tate, Joseph, R.U.C.
 28. McCullough, Mrs.
 30. Logan, John, tailor
 32. McIntosh, Mrs. A., newsagent
34-36. Polly & Co., grocers
 38. Ashfield, John, labourer
 40. Cleghorn, Thos., clerk
 42. Ritz Home Bakery
 44. Snowden, J., wholesale confectioner
 46. Taylor, Robert, plumber
 48. Moore, Samuel D., carpenter
 50. Mattazoni, Caroline
52-54. Dobson, W. J., drapers
 56. Cantley, Miss Margaret
 58. Emerson, James, coach painter
 60. Wilson, Edward, grocer
..........here is Frank Street
 62. Kerr, Miss, draper
 64. Atkinson, James
 66. Gourley, Miss Mary
 68. Hossack, Daniel, rivetter
 70. Davidson, A., moulder
 72. Cromie, Miss M. E.
 74. Cromie, Nathaniel, fitter
..........here is Paxton Street
       St. Clements Parochial Hall
 94. Kells, Miss, nursing home. T.N.: 57637
 96. Hewitt, James
 98. Clotworthy, Miss L. G.
100. Luke, Wm., sea captain
102. Johnston, Jas., caretaker
104. Jordan, Robert A., hair dresser
106. McMahon, B., & Sons, spirit merchants. T.N.: 57514
108. McMahon, B. & Sons, publicans
..........here is Templemore Avenue
110. Vacant
112. Morrow, S. J., furniture manufacturer
114. Shepherd's Dairies Ltd.
116-118. Vacant
120. Malson, Cecile, ladies' hairdresser. T.N.: 57124
122. O'Neill, Henry, attendant
124. Houston, R., horse shoer
126. Wilton, W. M., funeral furnisher
128. Harbinson, J. L., grocer
..........here is Clandeboye Street
130. Francis, Madeline, confectioner
132. Rogan Bros., boot repairers
134. Ulster Creameries Ltd., Wholesale Distributors of Dairy Produce. T.N.: 57258 (2 lines)
136-138. Bennett, William, pawn broker

Castleton Avenue
from 76 York Road to 385 North Queen Street

2-10. Vacant ground
12-16. Vacant
 18. Galashan, John, brass moulder
20-22. Vacant

Castleton Gardens
from 7 Camberwell Terrace to Alexandra Park Avenue

       Vacant ground
   7. Hawe, A.
   9. Logan, Mrs.
 11. Meharg, Albert B., dental mechanic
 13. Henderson, J. S., buyer
 15. Ferguson, Wm., clerk
 17. Nixon, Mrs. Rachel
17a. Vacant
       Alexandra Public Park
       Alexandra Park Lodge - Arthur Bryce
                               __________

 2a. McWilliam, W. A., manager
 2b. Todd, R. A., & Son, plumbers
   2. Gibson, Mrs.
   4. Buchanan, William, driver
   6. Curry, David, musician
   8. Vacant
 10. McQuade, M.
 12. Esler, William, hairdresser
14-18. Vacant
 20. Curran, Fred
 22. Hawkins, C., sergt. R.U.C.
 24. McCollum, William, coach painter
 26. Fleming, Wm., carter
 28. Lorimer, Thomas
 30. Heslip, John
 32. Montgomery, Mrs. Margaret
..........here is Jubilee Avenue
 34. Vacant
 36a. Martin, D. R., & Son, builders
   "    McCaw, H. & N., painters
36-54. Vacant
 56. Ringland, W. H., traveller
 58. Wallace, Edward
 60. Vacant

Castleview Road
from 516a Newtownards Road Upper to Barnett's Road

                                 Homeland
       Buchanan, The Misses
                           Span Broekmolen
       Coleman, Robert
                                 Margretta
       Croft, Thos. H., joiner
                                    Arley
       McMillen, Samuel C.
                                   Ardella
       Eager, J. F., com. traveller
..........here is Knockburn Park
                                  Kiltarriff
       Fetherstonhaugh, T.
                                  Lynhurst
       Finlay, D., civil servant
                          Castleview Cottages
   1. Nelson, George
   2. Massey, H.
   3. Allen, Thomas
   4. Thompson, J., tailor
                               __________

   2. Magowan, James
   4. Shields, Martin A.
   6. Martin, Mrs. M. A.
                          Springvale Cottages
   1. Kennedy, Wm., printer
   2. Rainey, Joseph
 14. Occupied
14a. Bourke, J.
 16. Flanigan, Miss
 18. McFarland, Percival S.
 20. Reid, Henry, civil servant
 22. Allison, Lewis
 24. Occupied
 26. Gowan, Mrs. M.
 28. Sturgeon, R. A.
 30. Edwards, B.
 32. Christie, W.
 34. Harkness, Hugh, compositor
 36. Spence, A., caulker
 38. Skelly, Frederick
 40. Chambers, George
 42. Doherty, Joseph
 44. Mackintosh, David
 46. Taylor, John, fitter

Castleview Terrace
at 278 Newtownards Road Upper

 1a. Willoughby, Mrs. W.
   1. McMaster, Miss Margaret
   3. MacEnany, P. V., artist
   5. Heavy, Miss Annie
   7. Shepherd, Albert, engineer
   9. Robinson, Richard, labourer
 11. Bowman, Miss
12a. Fitzgerald, J., plater
 15. Jeffers, George, electrician
 17. Russell, J., traveller
 19. Glendinning, Robert
       Garage
                              __________

   2. McCleave, Geo., store keeper
   4. McMaster, Mrs.
   6. Rankin, John, R.U.C.
   8. Neill, Miss
 10. Bradley, John, coal agent
 12. Johnston, Mrs. A.
 14. Porter, W. J., R.U.C.
 16. Baker, A. E.
       Kirk, W., store

Catherine Court
at 1 Catherine Street

   2. Dunn, Patrick
   4. Cosgrove, Mrs. Annie
   6. Luby, John, labourer

Catherine Place
off Greencastle

   1. Doran, Patrick
   3. Vacant
   5. Johnston, Miss
   6. Gillan, Wm., carter
   7. McLaughlin, Dock, labourer
   8. McLaughlin, William, painter
   9. McConnell, Victor, labourer
 10. Doherty, John, labourer
 11. Doyle, H.
 12. Bingham, Jas., motorman

Catherine Street
from 10 Henrietta Street to 113a Cromac Street

..........here is Catherine Court
   3. Rooney, Patrick, carter
   5. Griffin, Hugh, conductor
   7. Burns, Hugh
   9. McStravick, Neil, labourer
 11. McVeigh, Mrs. P.
 13. Stores and stables
 15. Rooney, Samuel
 17. Aikin, Miss
 19. Campbell, Chas., chimney sweep
 21. McComish, Mrs.
 23. Fleming, H. E., labourer
       McWatters, J., bakery store
                               __________

   2. Doherty, William
   4. Webb, H., labourer
   6. McCavana, Mrs.
   8. Stewart, R., french polisher
 10. Armstrong, David, labourer
 12. Dempsey, Jas., butcher
 14. Kane, Elizabeth
 16. Blackwood, G., labourer
 18. Patterson, Mrs. D. H.
 20. McKavanagh, Hannah
 22. Crawford, J., fruiterer
24-30. Gilbey, W. & A., stores
 32. Campbell, W., labourer

Catherine Street North
from 26 Little May Street to Henrietta Street

1-5. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
7-9. Vacant
..........here is Hamilton Street
 11. McArdle, P., labourer
 13. McKenna, Charles, hairdresser
 15. McIlvenna, Leo.
 17. McGain, Elizabeth
 19. Kelly, Michael, tailor
 21. Vacant
..........here is Russell Street
                               __________

   2. St. George's Boxing Club
   4. Burke, Gerald, clerk
   6. Wilson, John, carter
   8. Dunegan, Henry, labourer
 10. Kelly, John and Mary
 12. Tyrone Cattle Yard
 14. Vacant
..........here is Hamilton Street
 16. McGarry, James, carter
 18. Farmer, James
 20. Dunne, Thomas, carter
 22. Brady, Miss Mary
 24. O'Rawe, Peter, traveller
 26. Deery, T., dealer
..........here is Russell Street

Cavehill Drive
at 25 Cavehill Road Old

   1. Jones, William
   2. Neill, J. A.
   3. Brownlee, T. S., teacher
   4. Stewart, William
   5. Cooper, Mrs.
   6. McGaherty, Mrs. R.

Cavehill Road
from 266 Antrim Road to Ballysillan Road

   1. Murphy, Dr. J. F. T.N.: 44393
   3. Mundell, T.
   5. Gurd, Mrs. A. J.
   7. Hastings, Mrs.
 11. Newman, K.
 13. Kennedy, Mrs. R.
 15. Skelton, Johnson
 17. Anderson, C. H., nurseryman
 19. French, C. J.
 21. Fleming, Miss L., L.R.A.M., L.T.C.L.
 23. Abernethy, Miss S.
 25. Pauley, James
 27. Pauley, James, jun., civil servant
 29. McKenna, Mrs. A.
 31. Graham, R., pattern maker
 33. Graham, Miss M.
 35. Kerr, Mrs.
..........here is Richmond Square
 39. Vacant
 41. Connolly, ?
 43. Creeves, Mrs.
 45. Occupied
..........here is Richmond Square
 47. Milby, Francis
 49. Killick, Charles
 51. Anderson, G. G., butcher
 53. Tumath, Miss E.
 55. Hunter, Alexander
 57. Foster, Robert, clerk
 59. McCormick, Thomas, joiner
 61. Stirling, James P.
 63. Walker, Thomas, clerk
 65. Anglin, A. J., engineer
 67. Esler, Samuel, grocer
 69. Douglas, S.
 71. Adair, Mrs. M.
 73. Dinnen, T. F., R.U.C.
 75. Smyth, William, shop assistant
 77. Walsh, S. J., cabinet maker
 79. Kelly, James
 81. Hughes, B., fruiterer
..........here is Rosemount Gardens
 83. Linden, P.
 85. White, D.
 87. Adair, Mrs. E.
 89. Begley, Mrs. J.
 91. O'Neill, Charles, driver
 93. Regan, F. J. L., chemist
 95. Baker, Mrs. A., confectioner
..........here is Willowbank Gardens
 97. Jamison, Robt., R.U.C.
 99. Maltman, Edward, instructor
101. Patton, W. J., head constable
103. Cunningham, D. B., clerk
..........here is Marsden Gardens
105. Alexander, W. H., grocer
107. Mayberry, Molly
109. Blogg, James
111. Green, Miss M. C.
113. Wilson, David, clerk
115. Symington, Joseph Albert
117. Girvan, Mrs. R. 
..........here is Hopefield Avenue
119. Garmany, Robt., engineers' agent. T.N.: 47655
121. Ince, Joseph
123. Abercrombie, T., manager
125. Connor, ?
127. Stoupe, James
129. Bradford, Nan
..........here is Cedar Avenue
133. Logan, ?, builder
135. Millen, Mrs. John
137. Laird, J. D., rent agent
..........here is Kansas Avenue
139. Vacant
141. Dinnon, ?
143. Rea, Mrs. M. E.
                              Madison House
        Kelly, James
145. Anderson, Eric
..........here is Madison Avenue
147. Vacant
149. Patterson, Miss Clara
151. Watson, Miss M. Margaret
153. Miskimmin, Rev. J. A.
..........here is Indiana Avenue
157. Kernaghan, John, labourer
159. Kerahan, C. A.
161. Weir, William R.
..........here is Evelyn Gardens
163. Carroll, Mrs. S.
..........here is Hughenden Avenue
165. Osborne, Mrs. E. A.
167. Murphy, Miss E.
169-171. Wesley, Larmour J.
173-175. Brolly, H., publican
..........here is Charnwood Avenue
173. McMeekin, William, grocer
   "    Cavehill Road Post Office - Wm. McMeekin, Sub Postmaster
181. Thomas, Mrs. D. M.
183. Auld, Wilfred
185. Occupied
187. Scott, Miss H. E.
189. Lawson, Charles, surveyor
191. Allen, D. B., manager
193. Davidson, William
195. Legate, J. M., bookkeeper
197. Downer, George
199. Furey, J. D., fitter
201. Auld, W. J., tobacconist
203. Neely, J. B.
205. McKenzie, Alex., Painter. T.N.: 47243
..........here is Inver Avenue
207. Griffith, Mrs. E.
209. McCotter, Alexander
211. Daley, William J., traveller
213. Alexander, Mrs.
215. Rusk, James, linen merchant
217. Magill, J., manager
219. White, C. E., managing director
221. Hill, ?
223. Dalzell, Frank, estate agent
225. Blackburn, J., M.I.N.A., engineer and agent
227. Dunwoody, James H., engineer
229. Patrick, Miss J. W.
231. Leith, Mrs. E. J.
233. Little, Miss Violet
235. Finlay, Mrs. A.
237. Vacant
..........here is Tivoli Gardens
239. Beveridge, Mrs. B.
241. Lorimer, A. P.
243. Occupied
245. Hutchinson, ?
247. Beacom, Annie
249. Boston, H. J., engineer
251. Nixon, R. J., butcher
253. Vacant
255-257. Scott, W., bakery
        Boy Scouts' Hall
..........here is Henderson Avenue
259. Vacant
261. Templeton, Mrs. M.
263. Ginn, William, joiner
265. Gillespie, Miss
267. McIlroy, Mrs. A.
269. Clark, Sam, boiler maker
271. Kelly, John, gardener
273. Crawford, T. S., builder
275. Dillon, Mrs. E.
277. Hamilton, T., builder
279. Hamill, S. H., fitter
281. Burnside, W.
283. Holmes, G., sailor
285. Manton, Mrs. Susan
287. McClelland, Miss M., confectioner
301. Patterson, S., P.O. engineer
303. Shaffner, C., traveller
305. Allan, C., engineer
307. Falls, James
        Vacant ground
..........here is Shandarragh Park
309-311. Vacant ground
313. Tempest, Mrs. D.
315. Witley, George, insurance agent
317. Vacant
319. Kane, J. W.
321. Garvin, Mrs. S., grocer
                               __________

       Lawn Tennis Courts
       Belfast Corporation Queen Mary's Gardens Children's Playcentre
       Entrance to Waterworks
..........here is Westland Road
2-40. Vacant ground
 42. Bradbury, V. H., soldier
44-114. Vacant ground
116. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
118. Elliott, Wm., blacksmith
120. Elliott, M. R., grocer
..........here is Cooldarragh Park
122. O'Kane, P., bobbin and mill furnisher
124. A.R.P. Post
126. Jackson, W., draper
128. Dunwoody, J. H., hardware
130-136. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
138. Lockhart, S., grocer
140-144. Vacant
146. Fitzgerald, W. T., confectioner
..........here is Sunningdale Park
148. Watson, Leslie Francis
150. Craig, Dr. T., T.N.: 46223
152. McBride, Samuel H., J.P.
154. McCoubrey, M., chemist
156. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
158. Belfast Trinity Harriers
..........here is City Boundary
160. McIlroy, Wm., shoe maker
162. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
164. Cavehill Kindergarten and Preparatory School
166. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
168. A.R.P. Post
170. Scott, R., grocer
172. Carton, H., civil servant
174. Kennedy, V.
176. Barr, ?
178. Occupied
180. Taggart, Andrew
                     Cavehill Bridge Houses
   2. Duncairn Harriers' Club
   3. Kirk, H., dairyman
   4. Jenkins, J., labourer
   5. Kirk, James, dairy keeper
   6. Leeburn, John, gardener
   7. Watters, Agnes
   8. Gordon, John, labourer
   9. Elliott, Alex., french polisher
 10. Porter, William, labourer
 11. First Aid Point

Cavehill Road Old
from 506 Antrim Road to Ballysillan Road

   1. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
   3. Jefferson, Alex., linen merchant
   5. Mullans, H.
   7. Bennett, Mrs. E. N.
   9. Selig, H., financier
 11. Davies, Major C. F. F., county inspector R.U.C.
11a. Moore, F. R.
 13. McConnell, S., director
 15. Morrow, W. F. B.
..........here is Slievemoyne Park
 17. Barron, Dr. S., M.R.C.P.
 19. Alexander, W. K., director
 21. Rowan, Mrs. William
       Cavehill Bowling and Lawn Tennis Club Ltd. - Hon. secretary, H. J. Belshaw
..........here is Cavehill Drive
 25. Glenn, H., wholesale merchant
 27. Campbell, Thomas J., M.A., K.C.
 29. Haddick, Dr. H. G. K.
 31. Stockman, R., solicitor's assistant
 33. Caplin, Mrs. H.
 35. Mulligan, F., com. agent
 37. Thompson, John
..........here is North Circular Road
                                 Danesfort
       Boyd, Robert, accountant
                                   Glynn
       Halliday, Mrs. A. M.
..........here is Castle Park
 41. Lucas, Mrs. Evelyn
 43. Goldring, M., financier
 45. Wheeler, Mrs. Margaret
 47. Waring, A. E., inc. insurance broker
 49. Irwin, S. M., draper
 51. Lees, J., chartered accountant
 53. Tainsh, George, flax merchant
 55. Owens, R., director
..........here is Castle Park
                              __________

   2. Williamson, R., confectioner
 2a. Skegoneill P.E. School - J. H. Kerr, principal
   4. Mackenzie, Mrs. M.
   6. Rippard, D.
   8. Archdale, N. E., vice-admiral
 10. Carter, C. R., textile engineer
..........here is Salisbury Avenue
 16. Forbes, R. E.
 18. Davison, Rt. Hon. Sir Jos., D.L.
 20. Jamison, Miss Meta
 22. Kennett, Ellen
 24. Herron, Mrs. J.
 26. McMillan, William, store keeper
 28. McMillan, Frederick W.
 30. Angus, John, fitter
..........here is Henderson Avenue
 32. Tweddie, Frank, traveller (Tweedie?)
 34. Houston, R. A., manager
 36. Gibson, James N.
 38. Lee, Miss Evelyn
 40. Hoffmann, F., hairdresser
 42. McIlroy, J., electrician
 44. Crawford, J. J.
..........here is Merryfield Drive
       City Boundary
 46. McGregor, A. A., civil servant
 48. Culbert, Arthur
                                 Listollard
   (1) McNeill, T., nurseryman
   (2) Stewart, E.
 50. Garages
50a. Ross, W. J., manager
 52. Kennedy, Jean
 54. Cupples, W., traveller
 58. McGuigan, J. H., civil servant
 60. Tomson, John J., teacher
 62. Doherty, Mrs. Margaret A.
 64. Lavery, P., pawn broker
 66. Goldberg, L.
 68. West, Miss M. V.
 70. Smyth, J. H.

Cavehill Road Upper
off Ballysillan Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

1-13. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 15. Granleese, Wm., builder
17-21. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 23. Bell, Henry, collector
 25. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 27. Foster, C. N., engineer
 29. Tipping, Mrs. M.
31-41. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
       Vacant ground
                              __________

   2. Vacant ground
   4. Livingston, A. L., draughtsman
6-10. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 12. Boner, Patrick, civil servant
 14. Alexander, George, linen business
 15. McFadden, James
   "   Aicken, Mrs.
 18. Morrow, H. J., R.A.F.
20-22. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 24. Wade, Ethel M.
26-32. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 34. Curran, J. A. P., civil servant
 36. Wheatley, H., draughtsman
 38. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 40. Steele, John
       Vacant ground
                            Donegall Cottage
       Spratt, Samuel, milk vendor

Cavendish Square
from 123 Falls Road to Cavendish Street

 1a. Ferran, Henry
   1. Devlin, Minnie
   2. Hurson, John, commercial traveller
   3. Smith, Rosaleen
   4. O'Reilly, Michael
   5. Burns, William J., lithographer
   6. McFarland, Neill, engineer
   7. Burns, Thos., mill worker
   8. McGoldrick, P.
   9. Mulvenna, Charles
 10. Mullen, Miss S.
 11. McGivern, Margaret
 12. McGivern, Peter, B.A.,  teacher
 13. McCrystal, Miss E.
14. Smyth, Mrs. Mary
 15.Tanney, E., postman
 16. Smith, Miss S.
 17. Brady, Matthew, engineer
 18. Johnston, Robert, joiner
 19. Warrener, M., sexton
       St. Paul's Male P.E.S., No. 2 - Principal, P. McGivern, B.A.

Cavendish Street
at 125 Falls Road

       St. Paul's Roman Catholic Church
       St. Paul's Presbytery - Very Rev. Jas. Hendley, P.P., D.D.
..........here is Cavendish Square
   5. Rooney, J., clerk, G.P.O.
   7. Wilson, Mrs. Agnes
   9. Harbinson, James, stoker
 11. Watters, Elizabeth, grocer
..........here is Violet Street
 13. McMillan, Edward
 15. Agnew, William, fitter
 17. Agnew, Thomas, baker
 19. Doherty, Agnes
 21. McShane, J., grocer
..........here is Crocus Street
 23. Allen, J., school teacher
 25. Kavanagh, Albert, confectioner
 27. Smyth, Edward, dyer
 29. Gellan, John, porter
 31. McFall, David, driver
 33. Thompson, John
..........here is Hawthorn Street
 41. Campbell, Miss Mary
 43. O'Byrne, Miss T.
 45. Tennyson, William
 47. Kelly, Joseph, tailor
 49. Tuohy, Michael, checker
 51. McGeough, T., bookkeeper
..........here is Earlscourt Street
 53. O'Hanlon, John, tailor
 55. Flannigan, James G., comp.
 57. MacPoland, J., lithographer
 59. Gogarty, Nurse
 61. Collins, D. S., traveller
 63. Burke, Miss Kate
..........here is Harrogate Street
 65. MacRory, Annie, boot maker
 67. McKenna, P., flesher
 73. White, P., checker
 75. Kane, Patrick
 77. Crilly, Mrs. Grace
 79. Collins, F., baker
 81. Moore, James, pattern maker
 83. Kavanagh, Mrs. Annie
 85. Coyle, James, presser
 87. McCartin, James, clerk
 89. Delargey, Mrs. Mary J.
 91. O'Neill, Mrs. L.
 93. Rooney, John, clerk
 95. Breen, James, plasterer
 97. Fitzpatrick, Mrs. Mary
 99. McElroy, Mrs. Mary
101. Lavery, P., baker
103-105. Toner, F., & Co., grocers
..........here is Iris Street
107. O'Rorke, Miss Annie
109. Campbell, W., linesman
111. Gilmore, Mrs. E.
113. Colman, James, baker
115. McCardle, Edward, labourer
117. McMullan, Gerald, baker
119. Gallagher, Edward, driver
121. O'Hare, Francis, bread server
123. O'Connor, Mrs. Elizabeth
125. McManus, W. J., bread server
127. McGrath, Edward, labourer
129. McLarnon, Matthew, labourer
131. Coyle, Mrs. Bridgett
133. McCann, James, labourer
135. Carabine, Mrs. Annie
137. Carolan, Miss A.
139. Esler, Bridgett
141. Harte, Felix
143. Brown, Patrick, coach builder
145. McGowan, Henry, packer
147. O'Doherty, John, baker
149. Malone, Francis, labourer
151. Heaney, John F., checker
153. McAree, Thomas, fitter
155. McPartland, J., labourer
157. McGookin, Mrs. Cathleen
159. Connolly, Felix, slater
161. Cosgrove, James
163. Donnelly, Gerald, clerk
165. Devlin, John, baker
167. Jervis, Miss Johanna
..........here is Springfield Avenue
                               __________

   4. Fitzpatrick, Edward, butcher
   6. Murphy, C.
   8. McCreesh, Mrs. Mary A.
 10. O'Neill, Bella
 12. Connolly, Mrs.
 14. O'Hagan, John, clerk
 16. Toner, James, butcher
 18. Hanna, Margaret
 20. Robinson, Mrs. Julia
 22. Duddy, Mrs. Agnes
 24. Donnelly, Gerrard
 26. Smyth, John
 28. McKenna, Edward, cabinet maker
 30. McKenna, William, fitter
 32. Bradley, James Jos., clerk
 34. Donnelly, M., labourer
 36. McGuiness, R.
 38. McCartney, Val.
 40. Marron, Miss Annie
 42. Thompson, A., presser
 44. Fox, Mrs. Francis
 46. Mackenna, Desmond O'D., insurance agent
 48. McCaffery, Mrs.
 50. Lavelle, Bridget
 52. Gillespie, David, labourer
 54. White, Mrs. Ellen
 56. Garvey, Mrs.
 58. Finlay, Miss Sarah
 60. Hamill, Mrs.
 62. McGrath, Francis
 64. McClure, P., com. agent
 66. Doherty, John, dealer
 68. Lavery, James
 70. McGivern, Mrs. Mary
 72. Collins, Mrs. Isabella
 74. Stewart, Gerald, bread server
 76. Hendron, Mrs. E.
 78. Hurson, W. P., grocer
..........here is Oakman Street
 80. Farrell, Maurice, clerk
 82. Gray, William, labourer
 84. Taylor, James H., registration agent
 86. McBrinn, John, compositor
 88. Welsh, M. N., compositor
 90. Falloon, John J., baker
 92. McCaughey, Annie
 94. Tierney, John, loader
 96. Lavery, Catherine
 98. McCormack, William, grocer
..........here is Gortfin Street
102. McPeak, Edward, brick layer
104. Rice, Charles, chimney sweep
106. Glass, John, shoe maker
108. Reason, Charles, baker
110. Cunningham, J., inspector
112. Culbert, James, engineer
114. Cunningham, James
116. Magee, John, insurance agent
118. Curran, Joseph, insurance agent
120. Miskelly, H., butcher
122. Armstrong, Jas., bread server
124. Cunningham, Mrs. Luke
126. Connolly, Joseph, labourer
128. O'Hare, John, clerk
130. Mulholland, Mrs. Rose
132. Gallery, A., machine man
134. George, William, shipwright
136. Mulholland, Mrs. Mary
138. Conway, Mrs. Annie
140. Dowling, Daniel, fitter
142. McFerran, Mrs. Mary C.
144. McShane, Elizabeth, grocer
146. Mulligan, Miss
148. Gallagher, Sarah
150. May, Mrs. Catherine
152. McVeigh, F., machine man
154. McDonnell, A., oiler
156. Hughes, Edward, flagger
158. McClaverty, Charles
160. McCormick, James, butcher
162. McDonnell, J. J., G.P.O.
164. O'Neill, Thomas, traveller
166. Kempton, George, carrier
168. Cox, Patrick, stoker
170. O'Callaghan, J., wireman
172. Glover, Michael, labourer
174. McConway, Mrs. Sarah
176. McGahan, Esther
178. Kerr, John, dairyman
180-184. Vacant ground

Cavour Street
from 95 Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   1. Nesbitt, R.
   3. Jenkins, William, carter
5-9. Vacant
 11. Edwards, Miss Thomasena
 13. Johnston, E. J., driller
 15. Sullivan, Mrs.
 17. Wilkinson, Hugh, printer
 19. McDowell, Mrs. Harriett
 21. McCrory, William J.
 23. Doran, William, labourer
 25. McCarroll, Hugh, labourer
 27. Sweeney, David, labourer
 29. Reid, William
 31. Sloan, David, car man
 33. Cobain, Harold
 35. Beattie, William
 37. Frame, Mrs.
 39. Ferris, Martha
 41. Finlay, Samuel
 43. Stewart, J., barber
 45. Redmond, Norman, labourer
 47. Harbinson, Nolan, labourer
 49. Thompson, John
 51. Aiken, G., photographer
 53. Cobain, J.
 55. Coulter, ?
 57. Stewart, Mrs.
 59. Edgworth, Thomas
 61. Stewart, James
                               __________

   2. Dorrian, James, publican
   4. Boyd, Mrs.
   6. Patrick, Jim
   8. Heaney, Mrs.
 10. Heron, William, labourer
 12. Smith, T.
 14. Clarke, ?
 16. Stewart, W. J., painter
 18. Ferris, Thomas
 20. Cotter, Robert, labourer
 22. Heron, Mrs.
 24. Reid, M., labourer
 26. Kennedy, Misses
 28. Ross, Robert
 30. Howell, Miss Sarah
 32. Anderson, Mary
 34. Straghan, Mrs. D.
 36. Orr, John
 38. Hunter, Andrew, stone cutter
 40. Graham, ?
 42. Crothers, Catherine
 44. Vogan, Herbert, labourer
 46. Cross, Samuel
 48. Copeland, Annie
 50. McEntyre, W., labourer
 52. Sinclair, G., labourer
 54. Waring, Robert, labourer
 56. Campbell, Mrs.
 58. Cross, John, labourer
 60. Lynas, Samuel
 62. Bell, Francis Maud
 64. Peake, Robert, grocer

Cawnpore Street
from 1 Oranmore Street to 274 Cupar Street

   1. McKay, James, labourer
   3. Sterling, Mrs. Jane
   5. Shields, Margaret
   7. Magee, Patrick, labourer
   9. Martin, Maggie
 11. Donnelly, Peter, painter
 13. Devlin, Miss Margaret
 15. Murray, William, baker
 17. Lowe, The Misses
..........here is Kashmir Road
 19. Toner, Patrick, baker
 21. Campbell, Mrs.
 23. McAllister, Mrs.
 25. Murphy, Lizzie
 27. McAllister, Miss Kathleen
 29. Ratcliffe, Francis, labourer
 31. McCrea, Miss S.
 33. McCormick, Mrs. Margaret
 35. Rafferty, Joseph
 37. Lee, Mrs. Millie
 39. McMahon, Thomas
 41. Brannigan, Teresa
 43. McCracken, James, labourer
 45. Nolan, Thomas
 47. Campfield, Austin, labourer
 49. O'Toole, Thomas, labourer
 51. McCluskey, Thomas
 53. O'Brien, Mrs. Mary
 55. Heaney, Winifred, stitcher
 57. Gilmore, H., hairdresser
 59. McStravick, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Hanratty, Michael, spirit merchant
   4. Jackson, Miss J.
   6. Archer, Richard
   8. Donoghue, Cornelius, labourer
 10. McCartney, Edward, machinist
 12. Giffin, Patrick, bread server
..........here is Bantry Street
 14. McGurk, Joseph, grocer
 16. Noone, Catherine
 18. McCusker, Miss, dress maker
 20. Gaffikin, Mrs. Mary Ellen
 22. Fox, A., publican
 24. Fitzpatrick, Cornelius
..........here is Tralee Street
 30. Colgan, Miss Teresa
 32. McGoran, John, guilder
 34. Reynolds, Thomas, spindle maker
 36. Hughes, Patrick, stevedore
 38. McGarry, A., labourer
 40. McComb, Owen, engineer
 42. Spain, J., labourer
..........here is Kashmir Road
42a. Crawford, James, traveller
 44. McCrystal, John, labourer
 46. Devlin, Charles
 48. McGuinness, John, labourer
 50. McAnulty, Miss Mary, grocer
 52. Cunningham, Mrs. Rose
 54. Reid, William, messenger
 56. Shannon, Thomas
 58. Davey, Arthur, labourer
 60. Davidson, Joseph, joiner
 62. Johnston, Thomas, boiler maker
 64. Gillen, Thomas, moulder
 66. McAvoy, Lizzie
 68. Kelly, William, labourer
 70. Dornan, Patrick, spinning master
 72. McNally, Kathleen
 74. Carroll, Charles, labourer
 76. McNally, James, labourer
 78. Dempsey, G., motorman
 80. Kerr, Joseph, labourer
 82. McTaggart, Miss Kathleen
 84. McKeever, John, labourer
 86. Simpson, James, carter

Cedar Avenue
from 354 Antrim Road to Cavehill Road

                              [left hand side]
   1. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
3-13. Vacant
 15. Fee, Miss
 17. Vacant
 19. Deegan, Oscar, traveller
 21. Thompson, Miss M. J.
 23. Kenny, D., plater
 25. Wilson, John, manager
 27. Woodside, Carlisle
 29. Macnamee, Mrs. R.
 31. Logan, William
 33. Leonard, James, weigh master
 35. Higginson, T., traveller
 37. Ross, Sydney
 39. Houston, R. J.
 41. McHugh, Ellen
 43. Brown, Wm. C., silver engraver
..........here is Vancouver Street
 45. Glenny, Mrs. E.
 47. Purdon, Mrs. Agnes
 49. Johnston, Miss
 51. Horton, C., civil servant
 53. McLaughlin, J. J., civil servant
 55. McDonald, William
 57. O'Neill, John
 59. Rodgers, E., inspector
 61. Rea, R., traveller
 63. Burnside, Mrs. Lillie
 65. Cardwell, Miss C.
 67. Finlay, J. W., accountant
 69. Maguire, J. J., civil servant
 71. Crawford, Mrs. J.
 73. Milligan, J. A., clerk
 75. Boyd, F. J., traveller
 77. Saylin, Mrs. L.
 81. McLaughlin, James, Customs and Excise
 83. Cinnamond, J., clerk
 85. O'Kane, M., R.U.C.
 87. Smyth, T. A., civil servant
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. McKernan, James
 4a. Moulding, James
   6. Boyce, Mrs. M. T.
   8. Vacant
 10. Coghlan, R. J.
 12. Kennedy, John
 14. Vacant
 16. Nicholl, Mrs. M. E.
 18. Sayers, W.
 20. Occupied
 22. Stewart, H.
 24. Vacant
 26. Reay, S.
 28. McVea, James
 30. Morrison, Mrs. F.
 32. Williamson, A. G.
 34. Aicken, A., builder & contractor
 36. Alexander, R.
 38. Roger, M. W., civil servant
..........here is Vancouver Street
 40. McMullan, Floyd
 42. Black, P., accountant
 44. McDowell, F. R., engineer
 46. Webb, C. E.
 48. Hogg, Mrs. E. T.
 50. King, Miss May
 52. McIvor, H., R.U.C.
 60. McGahan, Francis
 62. Campbell, Thomas
 64. Walker, Mrs. A., agency
 66. Tully, Jas., brush manufacturer
 68. Taggart, Mrs. A.
 70. Sterling, Mrs.
 72. Gibb, M.
                               Oak Lodge
       Carson, Dr. J. C.

Central Street
from 132 Newtownards Road to Loughview Street

   1. Gallagher, J., labourer
   3. McMurray, Isaac, driller
   5. Spence, Andrew
   7. Spratt, David, labourer
   9. McAuley, Robert, labourer
 11. Leabody, A., labourer
 13. Reid, Joseph
 15. Barnes, David C., labourer
 17. Mendom, Robert, carter
 19. McCullough, Samuel, labourer
 21. Irvine, J., labourer
 23. Orr, S. T., labourer
 25. Gallaher, Jas., labourer
 27. Wilson, William, labourer
 29. Kemp, Alf., machinist
 31. Stewart, Margaret
 33. Lawson, Wm., labourer
 35. Hearn, Robert, labourer
 37. Bell, David, labourer
 39. McCracken, Jas., labourer
 41. Hoey, Julius, labourer
 43. Thompson, Joseph, cleaner
 45. Taylor, Alex., smith's helper
 47. Nabney, James, holder-up
 49. Brown, Wm., labourer
 51. Harding, Mrs. A.
 53. Fitzpatrick, W. J., crane man
 55. Neill, Wm., labourer
 57. Galway, Mrs. Margaret, grocer
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Brown, Mrs. Sarah
   6. Livingstone, James, labourer
   8. Harte, John, foreman
 10. McDonagh, Wm., labourer
 12. Young, W., labourer
 14. Sloan, John, boot maker
 16. Orr, Geo., labourer
 18. Neill, Mrs. Mary
 20. Little, Alex., labourer
 22. Courtney, Sam, soldier
 24. Morrow, Mrs. Mary A.
 26. Crossley, E., labourer
 28. Bingham, D., labourer
 30. Russell, Mrs. Annie
 32. Cowan, Mrs. Harriet
 34. Young, Wm., smith's helper
 36. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 38. Lowe, William, labourer
 40. Streight, Wm., labourer
 42. Nabney, George
 44. Abernethy, J., boiler maker
 46. Magee, Edward, dealer
 48. Duff, Geo., boiler maker
 50. Bell, John, labourer
 52. Nabney, Robert, labourer
 54. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 56. McIlwrath, J. H., plumber
 58. Mawhinney, S., rivetter
 60. Jamison, Mrs.

Centurion Street
from 143 Lawnbrook Avenue to Battenberg Street

..........here is Glenwood Street
..........here is Brookmount Street
       Side doors
                               __________

       Vacant ground
       Lawnbrook Recreation Club
       Vacant ground

Century Street
from 195 Crumlin Road to Oldpark Road

   1. Ritchie, J., M.P.S.I.
   3. Allen, Miss M. A.
   5. Latimer, Frederick
   7. O'Doherty, Mrs. T., dress maker
   9. Watson, John S., fitter
 11. Davis, James
 13. Perry, Mrs. M.
 15. Field, Samuel, fitter
 17. Logue, D. R., plater
 19. Bryans, James, motor mechanic
                               __________

   2. Nelson, Andrew, foreman
   4. Irwin, W. J., driver
   6. McGill, Mrs.
   8. Meldrum, Mrs. A.
 10. Watson, M.
 12. Rea, Mrs.
 14. Shilliday, ?
 16. Cummings, G.
 18. Watson, W. G., fitter
 20. Townsley, John, cutter
 22. Sinclair, Miss

Ceylon Street
from 3 Ainsworth Avenue to Ainsworth Street

 1a. 55th Old Boys' Silver Band - Secretary, Wm. McArthur
   1. Brady, T., labourer
   3. Moore, Mrs.
   5. McFarland, Mrs.
   7. McCaughran, James
   9. McGuigan, Alex., fitter
                                __________

   2. Burnside, Jas., beetler
   4. Millar, John, cloth passer
   6. Alexander, Joseph
   8. Hutchinson, Mrs. M.
 10. Boyd, James, labourer
 12. Hagan, James, seaman
 14. Alexander, David, clerk
..........here is Ainsworth Drive
 16. Stark, James, fitter
 18. Boland, Mrs. Mary
 20. McCalmont, Mrs. A.
 22. Adair, D., shipwright
 24. McCullagh, William
 26. Pelan, John, labourer
 28. Ritchie, Mrs. M.

Chadolly Street
at 240 Newtownards Road

1-14. Vacant
..........here is Sark Street
 43. Courtney, D.
 45. Beattie, Alex., conductor
 47. Kells, Samuel, boiler maker
 49. Hay, Wm., labourer
 51. Malcolm, J., labourer
 53. Crook, W., holder-up
 55. Smith, S., labourer
 57. McDevitt, David, painter
 59. Davidson, Frank, dealer
 61. Moore, John, labourer
 63. Hanna, Thomas, welder
 65. Connor, John, labourer
 67. Blackwood, A., rivetter
 69. Dick, Mrs. Mary
 71. Donnelly, John, machine man
 73. Pollin, George, labourer
 75. McMullan, Miss Mary
 77. McMullan, George, rivetter
 79. Smith, T. G., labourer
 81. Harvey, Hugh, labourer
 83. Kane, Mrs.
 85. Curry, H., rivetter
 87. Montgomery, John, labourer
 89. Green, John, machinist
 91. Chamberlain, Geo., labourer
 93. Agnew, Mrs. M.
 95. Moffat, George, labourer
97a. Vacant
 97. Hamilton, Mrs. Jane
 99. Kelso, Jas., labourer
101. Smith, Wm., driver
103. Black, Wm. J., labourer
105. Currie, G., labourer
107. Currie, J., labourer
109. Armstrong, Thomas, oiler
111. Cummings, David, driller
                               __________

2-42. Vacant
 44. Glendinning, Mrs. Minnie
 46. Clayton, L., joiner
 48. Turkington, James
 50. Woods, Chas., sailor
 52. Cree, W., brick layer
 54. Milne, Geo., labourer
 56. Gray, John, rivetter
 58. Francis, Hugh, labourer
 60. Hamilton, Robert, shipwright
 62. Cunningham, Robt., labourer
 64. Baxter, Mrs. Mary
 66. Boyd, Mrs.
 68. McCully, John, labourer
 70. Best, Wesley, rivetter
 72. Andrews, Alex., soldier
 74. Occupied
 76. McCambley, Robt., holder-up
 78. Francis, Wm. T., labourer
 80. Wright, J.
 82. Briggs, Jas., labourer
 84. Cammock, W. A., carter
 86. Currie, A., attendant
 88. Templeton, W.
 90. Moore, Mrs.
 92. Campbell, R., labourer
 94. Cully, James, seaman
 96. Horner, Thos., labourer
 98. Noble, R., labourer
100-102. Vacant

Chadwick Street
at 385 Lisburn Road

   1. McConnell, Percy R., comp.
 1a. Lyons, J., & Co., Ltd. (depot)
   "   Hynds, W. J., & Son, Contractors. T.N.: 65806
 1b. Wilson, Robt., labourer
 1c. Macpherson, John, soldier
 1d. Anderson, David
 1e. Gibson, Alex.
 1f. Jackson, ?
   3. Walsh, George, salesman
   5. Ross, John, fitter
   7. Porte, Ernest, motor engineer
   9. Aikin, Francis, clerk
 11. Jefferson, Mrs.
 13. Wilson, Mrs.
 15. Flanaghan, George, labourer
 17. Weir, J., van man
 19. Fitzsimons, Wm. J., bread server
 21. Gamble, Mrs. M.
..........here is Meadowbank Street
 23. Mawhirt, Geo., bread server
 25. Gilkinson, Jas., railwayman
 27. Johnston, Mrs. Margaret
 29. Hicks, W. H., tram conductor
 31. Watson, Arthur, paper cutter
 33. Jordan, John, caulker
 35. Beatty, Robt. Geo., postman
 37. McIlveen, Mrs. E.
 39. Willis, Wm., fitter
 41. Sloan, T. H., engineer
 43. Courtenay, Fredk., shop assistant
 45. Neill, Wm., joiner
 47. Peterson, Mrs. C.
 49. Bradley, Robert
 51. Shaw, Joseph, joiner
 53. Jellie, Robert, R.U.C.
 55. Brennan, William, driver
 57. Stephens, M., electrician
 59. Stinson, J., chauffeur
 61. Laverty, D. J., window cleaner
 63. McFadden, Isabella
 65. Cherry, Hugh, salesman
 67. Liggett, Saml. Wallace, manager
 69. Lisney, J., clerk
 71. Robinson, Mrs.
 73. Reynolds, R., clerk
 75. Parvin, William, salesman
 77. Maginness, Mrs. Annie
 79. Jervis, Jas., plater
 81. Spence, Joseph
                               __________

   2. Cowan, George, painter
   4. Pyper, John, gardener
   6. Andrews, John, clerk
   8. Angus, W., joiner
 10. Foster, Jas. H., engineer
 12. Dougan, Alexander
 14. Burns, Mrs. Eliza
 16. Matchett, Richard, plumber
 18. Brown, Edward, clerk
..........here is Meadowbank Street
 20. Fowler, Wm. Joseph, case maker
 22. Macauley, Thos., gardener
 24. Stringer, Mrs. J.
 26. Greer, Mrs. F. A.
 28. Stockman, David, bus controller
 30. McManus, John, manager
 32. Donaghy, Danl., blacksmith
 34. Corry, Mrs.
 36. Dougan, W., cleaner
 38. Leslie, Joseph, chauffeur
 40. McMullan, E.
 42. Boyce, Wm., upholsterer
 44. McCoullagh, James S.
 46. Trimble, Thos., driver
 48. Davis, Francis, labourer
 50. Hall, Jas. M., painter
 52. Ling, Alfred, labourer
 54. Spiller, John, store man
 56. Burnett, W., plater
 58. Thompson, Robt. J., clerk
 60. Lindsay, J., fitter's helper
 62. Walsh, Hugh, painter
 64. Kerr, Hugh, joiner
 66. Webb, Wm., labourer
 68. Beckett, Jos., fireman
 70. Leslie, J., engine driver
 72. Thompson, Mrs. Florence J.
 74. Sheppard, James, labourer
 76. Holmes, John, fitter
 78. Gamble, J., printer
 80. Snowden, Samuel, traveller

Chamberlain Street
from 254 Albertbridge Road to 259 Newtownards Road

       Crawford, E., garage
   5. King, W. G., labourer
   7. Funston, W., motor mechanic
   9. Edmonds, S. R., joiner
 11. Ervine, Walter, iron turner
 13. Morgan, Mrs. Jane
 15. Wright, S., coppersmith
 17. Davidson, James, labourer
 19. Wright, Mr. Mary Jane
 21. Anderson, J. S., carter
 23. Roy, Robert, holder up
 25. Quinn, Joseph, labourer
   1. Neill, Mrs. Margaret
   2. Johnston, John, stableman
   3. Neill, Wm. J., clerk
   4. Cooke, William, labourer
   5. Law, Stephen, labourer
   6. Murray, Mrs. Eliza J.
   7. McCoy, James, machinist
   8. Killen, John, sprayer
   9. Collier, David, labourer
10-11. Vacant
 12. McClean, Samuel, steward
 13. Reid, Mrs. Sarah M.
 14. Haddock, James, labourer
 15. Sloan, Andrew, labourer
 16. McCullough, Robt., labourer
       Chamberlain Street Iron Foundry, Brown & Co.
T.N.; 57889
 75. Sands, Joseph, caulker
 77. Store
                               __________

   2. Johnston, Robert, labourer
   4. Lister, George, soldier
   6. Heggerty, William, carter
   8. McCandless, William, dealer
 10. O'Brien, William
 12. Downey, Joseph, labourer
 14. Johnson, Mrs. Mary
 16. Weir, Mrs. Christina
 18. Quinn, Henry, labourer
 20. Holland, J. W., labourer
 22. McCartney, George, labourer
 24. Armstrong, William
 26. Douglas, Sam
 28. Carlisle, Samuel, labourer
 30. Irvine, Mrs. Martha
 32. Crothers, Samuel, labourer
 34. McKee, James, presser
 36. Nicholl, Mrs. Margaret
 38. Adamson, Mrs. Lizzie
 40. Occupied
 42. McCloud, John
 44. Nugent, John, baker
 46. Mudd, Francis, brass moulder
 48. Reilly, T., labourer
 50. Radcliffe, Mrs. Sarah
 52. McCullough, Robert
 54. Hewitt, Mrs. Sarah
 56. McAvoy, Owen
 58. Mudd, F., brass moulder
 60. Campbell, W. G., helper
 62. Moore, James, joiner
 64. Brannigan, Thomas H., labourer
       East Belfast Working Men's Club
       Church House - Keith, Robert, sexton
       New Megain Memorial Infants' School

Chambers Street
from 29 Donegall Pass to Posnett Street

   1. Clugston, David, clerk
   3. Robinson, M., fitter
   5. Creighton, J., conductor
   7. Fisher, A., carter
   9. Busteed, Mrs. M.
 11. Mellon, John, engineer
 13. Downey, William, fitter
 15. Dick, Miss
 17. Mercer, Mrs. Elizabeth
 19. Law, Mrs. L.
 21. Borthwick, William, stone mason
                               __________

   2. Young, John, insurance agent
   4. Mundell, Miss
   6. Sharkey, Mrs. L.
   8. Robinson, M., fitter
 10. Pringle, J., sheet metal worker
 12. Kerr, Joseph A.
 14. Lyttle, Mrs. Agnes
 16. Briggs, Mrs. E. J.
 18. Dickson, T., inspector

Channel Road (Old)
off Queen's Road

       Abercorn Dining Hall
       Lyons, R. J., & Co., coalyard
       Harbour Commissioners' crane office
       Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Coal Department

Channing Street
from 154 Castlereagh Road to Grove Street East

   1. Heasley, Samuel, iron monger
   3. Pauley, F., machine man
   5. Long, J., van man
   7. Stewart, Mrs. A.
   9. Hoy, Mary
 11. Adair, Alexander, tenter
 13. Ogle, Henry, labourer
 15. Holmes, William, fitter
 17. Larmour, William, labourer
 19. Smith, Herbert, carter
 21. McCracken, J.
 23. Hughes, Catherine
 25. Jones, Alex., crane man
 27. Wallace, William
 29. Gildea, Thomas, labourer
 31. Mackey, William, carter
 33. Laughlin, William J., labourer
 35. Kelly, John
 37. Buick, William, coach builder
 39. McDowell, J., time keeper
 41. Burns, Joseph, dairyman
 43. McDowell, John
 45. Peden, Henry, labourer
 47. Long, James, labourer
47a. Sloan, George, boot maker
 49. Stewart, William
 51. Jackson, R.
 53. Peake, William, painter
 55. Tweedie, E., clerk
 57. Smith, John, labourer
 59. Scott, T. H., shipwright
 61. Ellison, J.
 63. O'Hara, Mrs. M.
 65. Mawhinney, Samuel, labourer
 67. Bell, William
 69. Davison, Andrew, merchant
 71. Sterrett, Mrs. M.
 73. Scott, John, labourer
 75. Hogg, David
 77. Alexander, J.
 79. Mills, David, carter
 81. Cartmill, George, fitter
 83. Fleming, T. C., brass moulder
 85. McClelland, Charles
 87. Orr, Thomas J., joiner
 89. Simpson, Robert, rivetter
                               __________

 38. McKissick, William, pawnbroker's assistant
 40. Henry, George, joiner
 42. Carson, William, plater
 44. Coey, James, chauffeur
 46. Culbreath, William, coalman
 48. Webster, Herbert
 50. Woodside, William
 52. McIlveen, Samuel, labourer
 54. Collins, James, labourer
 56. Johnston, Mrs.
..........here is Quinton Street
 60. Young, William, steward
 62. McCullough, T., flax dresser
 64. Morrow, Robert, flax dresser
 66. Wedge, G., labourer
 68. Hawkes, H. L.
..........here is Brenda Street
 70. Gallagher, V.
 72. Townley, Thomas, moulder
 74. Evans, William

Chapel Lane
from 63 Castle Street to Berry Street

   1. The Hercules Bar (side door)
3-5. Continental Cafe
   7. McNamara, Margaret
   9. Campbell, James, labourer
 11. Vacant
..........here is Bank Street
 13. Graham, Robert, & Son, manufacturers' agents
   "   McVeigh, H. A., agent
   "   Cummings & Andrews, ladies' hairdressers
 15. Yarr, Mrs., ladies' outfitter
 17. Mullan, Mary, tobacconist
19a. City Transport Co., parcel carriers
   "   Norwood Express Co.
   "   Bunning, J. H., builder
19-21. Clarke, Miss A.
 23. Magee, Robert, sexton
                               __________

   2. Maguire, J., com. agent
   4. Recreation Club
   6. Belfast Corporation Electricity Department Sub-Station
       St. Mary's R.C. Chapel - Rev. R. McCrudden, Adm.
                           McCoy's Buildings
       Belfast Post Office Stationery Dept.
       White & Shannon, house furnishers
       Dalzell, A., & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
       Barnes, C. & R., manufacturers' agent

Chaplin Street
at 2 Lisburn Road

       Madill, G.
       Madill, G., & Co., garage

Charlemont Street
from 33 Berry Street to Garfield Street

       Grand Central Hotel, goods door
       Back entrance to General Post Office
                              __________

       General Post Office - Parcel Post Depot, Night Telegraph Office, and Telegraph Delivery Office

Charles Street South
at 24 Hope Street

   1. McNeill, E. J.
   3. Rendle, H., labourer
   5. Higginson, Joshua, gardens
   7. Smith, W. J., labourer
   9. Scott, Samuel, labourer
 11. McCann, Fred
 13. Fox, W., labourer
 15. Gibson, Hugh, labourer
 17. Dyer, R., turner
 19. Clarke, Alex., labourer
 21. McCormick, George W., driver
 23. Totten, Mrs. S.
 25. Mercer, Johnston
 27. McClean, Elizabeth
 29. Archer, James, labourer
 31. Jackson, Thomas, smith's helper
 33. McKenzie, James, packer
 35. Boyd, William
 37. McMullan, Thomas, labourer
 39. Massey, ?
 41. Nicholson, Samuel, printer
 43. Mawhinney, Sarah
45-47. Massey, garage
 49. Lynas, William, labourer
 51. Kerr, James
 53. Massey, Ernest
 55. McAlpine, Ralph
 57. Bradshaw, John, labourer
 59. Chambers, Miss L.
 61. Riddell, Mrs.
 63. Crommie, S.
 65. Scott, Mrs.
67-73. Cowan, A., & Sons, motor garage, carriers
 75. Williamson, William John
 77. Clarke, William, labourer
..........here is Wellwood Street
79-81. Side door
 83. Cordner, Joseph, labourer
 85. McCrumm, William, porter
 87. Bee, W. W., civil servant
 89. McKenna, Alexander
 91. Massey, Robert, labourer
 93. Curry, Isaac
 95. Coyle, John, warehouseman
 97. Devlin, Isaac, labourer
 99. McMurray, James, grocer
101. Walker, George
103. Davis, Mrs. F.
105. Magill, Thomas
107. Swaffield, William, labourer
109. Wilson, Mrs.
111. Livingstone, William
                               __________

   2. St. Andrew's Parochial Hall
   4. Riddle, R.
   6. Strain, J., labourer
   8. Henderson, Samuel, labourer
 10. Simpson, James, grocer
..........here is Windsor Street
 12. Ferris, George, grocer
 14. Foreman, Mrs. Sarah
 16. Ginn, Mrs. E. J.
 18. Hutchings, William, labourer
 20. Archer, Ellen
20. Doherty, Richard
..........here is Taylor Street
 26. McCartney, R., labourer
 28. Ross, Hugh, labourer
 30. Henderson, J.
 32. Coulter, John, labourer
 34. Hamilton, William, labourer
 36. Graham, Mrs.
 38. McDonald, R.
 40. Matier, James, labourer
 42. Douglas, George
 44. McCormick, C., sawyer
 46. Clarke, Mrs.
 48. Creighton, H., labourer
 50. Baxter, Sarah
 52. Davidson, William
 54. Ewing, George E.

Charleville Avenue
at 595 Lisburn Road

 1a. Garages (lock-up)
   1. Crookes, Thomas, clerk
   3. Atkinson, Christopher (Atcheson in 1918)
   5. Mason, J., lamp lighter
   7. Mason, Mrs. M. J.
   9. Taylor, Mrs. A. W.
..........here is High Street
 11. Stewart, T. A., carter
 13. Gray, Mrs.
 15. Ruddick, Samuel
 17. Nelson, James, chauffeur
 19. Wilson, E.
..........here is Mayfield Street
 21. Scott, Charles, driver
 23. McMeekin, Joseph, labourer
                              __________

   2. Campbell, James
   4. McCleave, Samuel, linesman
   6. Major, George, salesman
   8. Walker, Mrs. Elizabeth
 10. Hanna, Mrs.
 12. Black, T., flax sorter
 14. Seaton, Mrs. E.
 16. McClinton, H., labourer
 18. Montgomery, Gordon
 20. Robinson, T., labourer
 22. Flowers, Mrs. M.
 24. Black, Stanley, warehouseman
 26. Connor, Isabel
 28. Elliott, John, boot maker

Charleville Street
from 73 Agnes Street to Crimea Street

       Side door
   1. Cahoon, G. H., agent
   3. Lynas, Mrs. Ella
   5. Coker, Albert, R.U.S.C.
   7. Wilson, David, labourer
   9. McIldoon, W. J., iron turner
 11. Dixon, Mrs. Mary
 13. Nelson, Wm., carter
 15. Colgan, Mrs. M.
 17. Armstrong, W. J., carter
 19. Templeton, Archibald, clerk
 21. McCleave, Alex., plumber
 23. Millen, Miss E.
                               __________

   2. Graham, R., motorman
   4. Farr, John, labourer
   6. Gilmour, Edward, fitter
   8. Dunbar, S. D., sheet metal worker
 10. Jackson, Jas., cutter
 12. Wilson, J. H., clerk
 14. Thursby, T., trunk maker
 16. Taylor, Miss Ellen
 18. McReynolds, Thos., labourer
 20. Wilson, Samuel, traveller

Charleville Street Upper
from 154 Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Peden, Mrs. Sarah
   3. Peden, Hugh, plumber
   5. Wilson, T., electrician
   7. McCann, Mrs. M. E.
   9. Leckey, F., labourer
 11. Johnston, Alexander, boot repairer
 13. Robinson, H., labourer
 15. Easton, Geo., labourer
 17. McClelland, Sarah
 19. Edens, William, wood worker
 21. Close, Mrs.
 23. McClean, Samuel, carter
 25. Vogan, George, timber worker
 27. Branagh, Miss R.
 29. Boyd, Mrs. M.
 31. McKnight, Mrs. H.
 33. Allen, Miss Margaret
 35. Lennox, Thomas, labourer
 37. Edgar, Mrs. Mary
 39. McWatters, Isaac, labourer
 41. Martin, Arthur, labourer
 43. Higginson, Thomas
 45. Sherry, Wm., labourer
 47. Christie, Wm., labourer
..........here is Snugville Street
 49. Adams, A., grocer
 51. Corry, Mrs. Lily
 53. McComb, Robert, dealer
 55. McCartney, Miss Agnes
 57. Gardiner, Mrs.
 59. Todd, Miss M.
..........here is Raleigh Street
 61. Smyth, Samuel, labourer
 63. Luff, W. G., compositor
 65. Anderson, Mrs. M. A.
 67. Moore, Mrs. E. A.
 69. Graham, Robert, linen lapper
 71. Anderson, George
 73. Birch, Mrs. Hubert
..........here is Howe Street
                              __________

   2. Mairs, Samuel
   4. Moore, John, rivetter
   6. Nelson, Miss Margaret
   8. McChesney, Thomas
 10. Simpson, David, labourer
 12. Cranston, James, labourer
 14. Williamson, E., wire korker (worker)
 16. Magill, Norman R., labourer
 18. Burton, Robert, moulder
 20. McKay, Samuel, labourer
 22. McConkey, Samuel
 24. Morrison, Arthur, labourer
 26. McDowell, Mrs. Sarah
 28. Lamont, Jas., joiner
 30. Vogan, Thos. G., yardman (Bogan, Thos., labourer in 1918)
 32. Weir, John, rivetter
 34. Hood, Wm., postman
 36. Larkin, Jas., carter (Larkey, J., labourer in 1918)
 38. Hill, Hugh, rivetter
 40. Pughs, Wm., labourer
 42. Shaw, Wm., carpenter
 44. Ferguson, Mrs. Mary
 46. Nevin, Mrs. E.
 50. Gould, Mrs.
48-54. McEntee, M., spirit merchant
..........here is Snugville Street
 56. Lavelle, John, labourer
 58. Beattie, Samuel, labourer
 60. Anderson, John, moulder
 62. Todd, John, fitter
 64. Ellis, Robert, bus conductor
 66. Stockman, Samuel, labourer
 68. Moore, G. S., joiner
 70. Johnston, Mrs. Martha
 72. Annesley, Samuel
 74. Stockman, Mrs. Catherine
 76. Sherry, William, painter
 78. Coulter, V., elect. welder
 80. Adams, Alex., labourer
 82. Corken, Mrs. B.
 84. Fleeton, Mrs. Charlotte
 86. Culbert, E., labourer
 88. Giffen, Jas., labourer
 90. Brownlee, Mrs. Jane
 92. Gibb, Mrs. Eliza J.
 94. Adler, H., dealer

Charlotte Street
from 10 Ormeau Avenue to 116 Donegall Pass

       Belfast Corporation Gas Stove Department (stores)
..........here is Bankmore Street
 1a. Finlay, Jos. R., produce merchant
..........here is Erin Street
   1. Murphy, James, labourer
   3. Scott, Wm., labourer
   5. Smyth, Mrs. Emily
   7. Lowry, William John, engraver
   9. Scott, Walter, labourer
 11. Adair, William, clerk
..........here is Rainey Street
 13. Charlotte Street Mission Hall
 15. Kirk, David, soldier
 17. Alexander, Jas., driver
 19. Dobson's Dairy
..........here is Lindsay Street
 27. Stewart, William, carrier
 29. McCulllough, Jas., rougher
 31. Graham, William, labourer
 33. Vacant
..........here is Howard Street South
 35. Jones, J., grocer
 37. Morrow, David, carter
 39. Rainey, John, bell man
41a. Hill, Mrs. Mary A.
..........here is Little Charlotte Street
 41. Norris, Mrs. Amelia
 43. Dodds, Samuel, carter
 45. Swales, Mrs. S.
 47. Rainey, D., carter
                               __________

       Gas Meter Testing Station
..........here is Bankmore Street
 2a. Kidd, George (stores)
 2b. Watterson, Ernest
   2. Robinson, John, fire watcher
   4. Johnston, Miss
   6. Stewart, William B., packer
   8. Smyth, Geo., stone cutter
 10. Neill, James, labourer
..........here is Rainey Street
 12. McCormick, Andrew, driver
 14. McConnell, Grace Agnes
 16. Lewis, Mrs. M.
..........here is Lindsay Street
 18. Pursley, Robert, labourer
 20. Stewart, David, carter
 22. Dorman, Robert, labourer
 24. Barr, Martin, motor man
 26. Dodds, William, labourer
 28. Berry, Miss Eva
 30. Gourley, Victor, case maker
 32. Allen, John, labourer
..........here is Howard Street South
34-38. Coates, Wm., & Son Ltd., workshops
 40. Side door

Charlotte Street Little
at 41a Charlotte Street

   1. Side door
3-5. Adelaide Football Club
   7. Cairns, Mrs. Jane
   9. Dunwoody, Miss Jane
 11. Larmour, Thomas, labourer
 13. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 15. Cardwell, Thos., plasterer
 17. Costello, Wm., labourer
 19. Neill, Mrs. Susan
 21. McBride, Wm., labourer
 23. Moore, Mrs. Catherine
 25. Carroll, R. J., labourer
 27. Adams, Jos., night watchman
 29. Carroll, John, labourer
                               __________

   2. Baker, Mrs. Sarah
   4. Heron, William, labourer
6-24. Chambers, W. J., motor engineer (back entrance)
 26. McIlroy, W. J., elect. engineer

Charnwood Avenue
from 177 Cavehill Road to Salisbury Avenue

   1. Ross, J. T., tenter
   3. Shiels, Mary
   5. A.F.S. Station
   7. Hamilton, Mrs. M. M.
   9. Lloyd, Wm., teacher
                               __________

 2a. McMeekin, William
   2. Hopps, W. G.
   4. McKee, Elizabeth
..........here is Victoria Gardens
   6. McAlister, James, teacher
   8. Drennan, Mrs. F. or P.

Chater Street
from Carew Street to Tamar Street

1-19. Vacant
                               __________

2-20. Vacant

Chatham Street
at 6 Hooker Street

1-3. McAuley, Mrs. F., grocer
   5. Fearon, Annie
   7. Stronge, Jos., carter
   9. Forsythe, Wm., labourer
 11. McGrath, Edwd., flax dresser
 13. Lowry, Francis, labourer
 15. Corrigan, O., labourer
 17. McCaffery, Samuel, labourer
 19. Totten, Mrs. L.
 21. Brady, Mrs. Mary
 23. McAteer, Margaret
 25. Doyle, Thos., labourer
 27. McLaughlin, M., labourer
 29. Murphy, Patk., labourer
..........here is Herbert Street
 31. O'Hara, Daniel, labourer
 33. Murray, Wm. H., labourer
 35. McNamee, Mrs.
 37. Walsh, Elizabeth
 39. Loughran, John, labourer
 41. Cunningham, Mrs. Kate
 43. McMahon, P., rougher
 45. Patterson, P.
 47. Scullion, L., flax dresser
 49. Sheridan, Mrs. Elizabeth
 51. Boyle, Elizabeth
 53. McCoy, Patrick, labourer
 55. Mailey, James, footballer
 57. McDonnell, John, labourer
 59. McKenna, Henry, labourer
 61. McCleery, Margaret
 63. Keenan, Miss
..........here is Butler Street
 65. Trainor, P., cabinet maker
 67. McLaughlin, Miss Margaret
 69. McLaughlin, T., labourer
 71. Murray, Joseph, labourer
 73. Turner, Wm., labourer
 75. Nalty, Dan
 77. Weir, Mrs.
 79. McLaughlin, Fredk.
 81. Morgan, Mrs.
 83. McLaughlin, John, labourer
 85. Toner, ?
 87. McCartney, Catherine
 89. Strain, John, labourer
 91. Reid, Jas., labourer
 93. Flinn, Frank, joiner
 95. Stewart, Miss Mary
 97. O'Neill, A., labourer
 99. McCafferty, John, labourer
101. Matthews, Mrs.
103-105. Barron, Robert, dairy
                               __________

   2. Gilmour, A., baker
   4. Magee, H.
   6. Martini, Carlo
   8. Lennon, Mary
 10. Bowman, E.
 12. Hopkins, T.
 14. McAlone, Michael, labourer
 16. Woods, Wm. J., carter
 18. McEwan, Joseph, labourer
 20. McCoy, Mrs. Elizabeth
 22. O'Boyle, John
 24. Boyle, John
 26. McIlwaine, James
 28. Reid, Patrick
 30. Murphy, Annie
 32. Delaney, Catherine
..........here is Herbert Street
32a. Kennedy, Mrs. Elizabeth
 34. Scullion, Louis
 36. Loughran, Mrs. Alice
 38. Gibson, J. A., clerk
 40. Lee, Mrs.
 42. Kerr, Hugh, flax dresser
 44. Finton, B., soldier
 46. Taylor, Mrs. Rose
 48. Urchin, George, labourer
 50. McCrory, Catherine
 52. Lynas, Geo., labourer
 54. McGlinchey, L., baker
 56. Totten, Patk., labourer
 58. McVeigh, Sarah
 60. Alexander, Robt., labourer
 62. Kelly, Mrs.
 64. Corry, T.
..........here is Butler Street
 66. McCarthy, E. C., labourer
 68. Murphy, J., bacon curer
 70. O'Toole, D., labourer
 72. Rocks, Wm., labourer
 74. O'Toole, D., labourer
 88. Stewart, Mrs.
 90. Larkin, Mary
 92. Grant, John
 94. Lyttle, Thos., labourer
 96. Forbes, Mrs.
 98. Short, Matthew
100. Murray, Mrs.
102. McQuaide, ?
104. Smith, F., plumber
106. Walsh, Mrs. Bella
108. McCafferty, John, labourer

Chatsworth Street
from 110 Templemore Avenue to Lord Street

   1. Stewart, J., labourer
   3. Sloan, Bertie
   5. Sanderson, Alfred, clerk
   7. Thompson, John, joiner
   9. Sloan, Wm. H., fitter
 11. Brown, Alex., brick layer
 13. Crawford, F.
 15. Marshall, W.
 17. Watson, Samuel
 19. Gracey, Harry
 21. Nicholl, Samuel
 23. Roberts, John, boiler maker
 25. McConnell, A.
 27. Watterson, David
 29. Preston, F.
 31. McCartney, George
 33. Murphy, Mrs.
 35. Stewart, James
 37. Shaw, Joseph
 39. Keenan, Mrs.
 41. Stewart, Matthew
 43. Lucas, J.
 45. Robb, George, labourer
 47. Carson, Mrs. Janet
 49. Mitchell, George, labourer
 51. Skillen, Alexander
 53. Sloan, James, labourer
                               __________

 28. Vacant
 30. Little, W., labourer
 32. Morrow, Mrs.
 34. Elwood, John, caulker
36-38. Occupied
 40. Saunderson, Chas., machinist
 42. Newell, Mrs.
 44. Montgomery, R. J., traveller
 46. Manson, Peter, labourer
 48. McClune, A., labourer
 50. Occupied
 52. Carroll, James, labourer

Chelsea Street
at 28 Mersey Street

   1. Coates, R., labourer
   3. Knell, Alfred, labourer
   5. Moore, Miss A.
   7. Rodgers, James, labourer
   9. Hynes, H., labourer
 11. May, Thomas E., labourer
 13. Walker, Robert, labourer
 15. Watson, J., driller
 17. Haire, William, labourer
 19. Spence, W. B.
 21. Moore, Henry, chef
 23. Hanna, Samuel, shipwright
 25. Briscoe, R., labourer
 27. Johnston, C., pipe coverer
 29. Mackrel, ?
 31. Occupied
 33. Black, C., gardener
 35. Scott, James
 37. Flynn, John, labourer
 39. Lavery, Robert, labourer
 41. Alford, R. J., tailor
 43. Wilson, Robert, rivetter
 45. A.R.P. Post
                                __________

   2. Oliver, R.
   4. Ritchie, Henry, stone cutter
   6. Wilton, W.
   8. McKenzie, James, joiner
 10. McCracken, James, carter
 12. Boyd, Mrs.
 14. Bowie, John, moulder
 16. Leeman, H., labourer
 18. Humphries, Mrs.
 20. Mearns, Mrs.
 22. McCollum, William
 24. Occupied
 26. McMaster, Ernest, labourer
 28. Haire, William, labourer
 30. McBride, James
 32. Hagan. Mrs..
 34. Cowan, W. J., nursery ???
 36. Occupied
 38. Crooks, A., rivetter
 40. Cleal, Richard, soldier

Cheltenham Gardens
from Kingsberry Park to Cheltenham Park

       Vacant ground
   2. McIntyre, William, civil servant
   4. Mol, William, teacher
   6. Campbell, John, clerk
   8. McClelland, J. C., R.U.C.
 10. Roycroft, Trevor R., traveller
 12. McCartney, T., clerk
 14. Bowen, F., R.U.C.

Cheltenham Park
off Knockbreda Road

..........here is Chesterfield Park
..........here is Kingsberry Park
   1. Morrow, Stanley
   3. Storey, Thomas, engineer
   5. McManus, Samuel R.
   7. Walker, Mrs. C.
   9. Frizzell, W. J.
 11. Nesbitt, Thomas
 13. McKee, George
 15. Bridgett, W. J., grocer
 17. Cree, T. G. R.
 19. Gamble, Sydney L., insurance official
 21. Sloan, Miss F.
 23. Black, W. S., salesman
 25. Kelly, W. R., clerk
..........here is Cheltenham Gardens
                               __________

   2. Vacant ground
   4. Collins, William
   6. Leith, John
   8. Kildea, W. T., factory inspector
 10. Dornan, Samuel, P.O. official
 12. Latimer, J. G. D., electrical engineer
 14. Green, M. H., buyer
 16. Kernaghan, Robt., bread server
 18. Trotter, Robt., window dresser
 20. Gilliland, Cecil
 22. Bussell, The Misses
 24. Drennan, William, clerk
 26. Linnane, John
 28. James, C. W., F.A.I.
 30. Magee, Robert, clerk
 32. Rea, Thos., confectioner
 34. Patterson, Robt., manufacturer
 36. Carrothers, Edw. N., railway official
 38. Carrothers, Ernest, accountant
 40. Bradshaw, Geo. F., clerk
 42. Kelly, Alfred, com. agent
 44. Speers, William, electrician
 46. McDowell, John, tool maker
 48. Jeffries, Mrs.

Chemical Street
at 34 Mountpottinger Road

       Kelly, G., horse slaughter yard
                              __________

   2. Hughes, Mrs. Susan
   4. O'Neill, Thomas
   6. Murray, James, labourer
   8. Murtagh, John, carter
 10. Kane, Frank, painter
 12. Murray, William
 14. McGouran, John, crane man
 16. McIlvenney, John, labourer
 18. Engelen, Francis, labourer (English, Fras., labourer in 1918)
 20. Dobbin, Mrs.
 22. McKinney, Mrs. Bridgett
 24. Whinnery, T., labourer
 26. Whinnery, Hugh
 28. Kelly, Patrick, labourer
 30. Walsh, James, labourer
 32. Taggart, Daniel
 34. O'Neill, William, labourer
 36. Higgins, William, labourer
 38. McGovern, Richard, labourer
 40. Kane, Daniel, labourer
 42. Gribben, Mrs. Sarah
 44. McDonnell, Daniel, labourer
 46. Gribben, T. J., labourer
 48. McDonnell, Joseph, labourer
 50. Mulholland, Sarah
 52. Campbell, Francis, butcher
 54. Moore, Mrs. Ellen
 56. Campbell, James, labourer
 58. Curran, Robert, carter
 60. Bateson, Mrs. Margaret
 62. Keating, David
 64. Caldwell, Charles, labourer
 66. Murray, William, labourer
 68. Holmes, Thomas, labourer
 70. Napier, Robert, labourer

Cherryhill
off Beechlands

   2. Metcalfe, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
   8. Smylie, Miss D. E.
                              __________

       Vacant ground

Cherryvalley
from 42 Knock Road to Gilnahirk Road

                                 Woodlawn
       Rutherford, Capt. E. D., surgeon, R.N.
                                 Cherrydene
       Murphy, Hugh, J.P.
                                     Garth
       Scott, H.
..........here is Cherryvalley Park
                                Craigroyston
       Young, Dr. Campbell
       Young, Dr. Pearl
                                 Ardbrook
       Hill, John, secretary
                               Grindelwald
       Cochran, Miss
                                Westhorpe
       McCuaig, James H.
                               Cherryhurst
       Lawson, James G., chartered accountant
 23. Hamilton, R. J.
 25. Deane, J. D.
 27. Ward, Mrs.

Cherryvalley Gardens
from 24 Cherryvalley Park to Gilnahirk Road

   1. Graham, Mrs. A. C.
   3. A.R.P. Post
   5. Twist, Richard, architect
   7. Heazley, R. M., civil servant
   9. Motherwell, D., agent
 11. Jeffrey, Henry
 13. Robinson, John
 15. Henry, Mrs.
 17. Hanna, Mrs. M.
 19. Whale, G. E.
 21. Telford, E.
 23. Dibble, James (Dibbie)
 25. Bole, John
 27. Jagoe, L. B., civil servant
 29. Clugston, Mrs. E.
 31. Stephenson, N. C., clerk
 33. Smith, Wilfred, engineer
 35. Henderson, Jas., Corporation official
 37. Neill, Stewart, manager
 39. McFarland, Mrs. Maude
 41. Sloan, John
 43. Allport, J. V. E.
 45. Bleakley, Miss Dorothy E.
 47. Allen, F., teacher
 49. Scilley, Miss
 51. Boyd, John J.
                              __________

   2. Porter, N. J.
   4. Morris, G.
   6. Gibson, Mrs. M.
   8. MacCandless, T. B., civil servant
 10. Cartwright, A.
 12. Dallas, Mrs. M.
 14. Thompson, Alex., assistant superintendent P.O.
 16. McAllister, Miss Mary
 18. Pollock, J., elect. engineer
 20. O'Connell, Mrs.
 22. Gibson, H. S., agent
 24. Beale, Miss M.
 26. Bunting, Miss D.
 28. Miller, William, telegraphist
 30. Sturgeon, H., marine engineer
 32. MacDonald, Miss M.
 34. MacIvor, Miss
 36. Gyle, Miss
 38. Lemon, Samuel
 40. Brown, W. W.
 42. Trinick, Mrs. Florence M.
 44. Richardson, John
 46. Jeffers, Mrs. Fanny
 48. Best, Miss S.
 50. Boucher, Miss A. G.
 52. Montgomery, Mrs. F.
 54. Burns, A., bread server

Cherryvalley Park
from Cherryvalley to Kensington Road

   1. Occupied
   3. Burgoyne, F. J. P.
   5. Tilley, Mrs. Ida
   7. Lannon, John W., civil servant
   9. King, Mrs. E.
 11. Turner, Miss E.
 13. McFarlane, John H., civil servant
 15. McCracken, N., clerk
 17. Hall, Mrs. M.
 19. Chamney, Thomas
 21. Boal, William B.
 23. Younge, R. J., civil servant
 25. Shanks, Elizabeth
 27. Stuart, William
 29. Carmody, W. R., bank official
 31. Adam, W. Y.
 33. Swayne, W. E., manager
 35. Ferguson, T. G.
 37. Foggie, A.
 39. Pittaway, J. E., civil servant
 41. Campbell, E. G.
 43. Bowyer, Alfred H.
 45. Irwin, A. H. M., civil servant
 47. Harper, Foster
 49. Hewitt, James
 51. Farrell, Frederick
       Vacant ground
 57. King, Harold
 59. Handforth, Arthur, director
 61. Frackelton, F. O. H., oil and paint merchant
 63. Harper, Mrs. B. W.
                              __________

   2. Rowan, P., chartered accountant
   4. Revey, Thomas, grain miller
   6. Walker, Captain Leonard
   8. Kearney, Mrs. E. F.
 10. Kelly, Miss
 12. Sayers, Miss W. J.
 14. Knox, W., manager
 16. Gibson, David, clerk
 18. McLeod, Mrs. E.
 20. Bennett, John
 22. Moore, Mrs.
 24. King, S., Corporation official
..........here is Cherryvalley Gardens
 40. Stewart, R.
 42. Ireland, Robert
 44. Nesbitt, C. W.
 46. Doherty, J. A.
 48. Campbell, Annie
 50. Kennedy, William G.
 52. Black, John M., merchant
       Vacant ground
 56. Black, Lewis C., merchant
 58. Taylor, James
 60. Killen, Bruce W.
 62. McAllister, Robert, merchant

Cherryville Street
from 203 Woodstock Road to My Lady's Road

..........here is Emerald Street
   1. O'Brien, Mrs. Edith
   3. Fullerton, James, moulder
   5. Dobbin, G., painter
   7. McWilliams, Mrs.
   9. Thompson, Miss
 11. Wright, Samuel, baker
 13. Murray, Mrs.
 15. Kenny, C., labourer
 17. Patterson, Joseph H., labourer
 19. Simpson, Mrs. E. J.
 21. McCrudden, James D., joiner
 23. Semple, E. P.
 25. Scott, J., baker
 27. Waddell, William, foreman
 29. Johnson, Samuel, iron turner
31-33. Irwin's Cash Stores
..........here is Pearl Street
 35. Russell, David, fish restaurant
 37. Russell, Robert, bread server
 39. Radcliffe, William, carter
 41. Rae, Mrs.
 43. Kerr, S., plumber
 45. Hughan, John, tram conductor
 47. Finlay, Mrs.
 49. McCartney, Hugh, bottler
 51. Burton, Hugh, labourer
 53. Spratt, Mrs. Rebecca
 55. Ford, Mrs.
 57. McNeill, Hugh, baker
 59. McIlveen, Agnes, Mrs.
 61. Hughan, W. J., conductor
 63. Leith, Andrew, labourer
                               __________

..........here is Eversleigh Street
       Cherryville Clinic
..........here is Sherwood Street
   2. Hunter, E., grocer
   4. Andrews, William
   6. Peden, Hugh
   8. McIlwaine, W. L., iron turner
 10. Thompson, James, painter
 12. Lawther, H., baker
 14. Regan, Hugh, labourer
 16. Lowry, A., timber worker
 18. Watt, James, labourer
 20. McKenzie, John
 22. Morton, Mrs. I.
 24. Rainey, James, labourer
 26. Shaw, J., labourer
 28. Pealin, David, painter
 30. Mould, Mrs. Elizabeth
 32. Mateer, Mrs. Mary
 34. Mahood, Wm., photographer
 36. Forsythe, William J., labourer
 38. Craig, George, fitter
 40. Griffin, Mrs. M.
..........here is Maymount Street
 42. Nixon, Mrs. Emily, grocer
 44. McKeen, William J., labourer
 46. Wallace, G., cabinet maker

Chesham Crescent
at 10 Chesham Park

   1. Alexander, Miss
   3. Orr, William, watch maker
   5. Brett, John A., electrician
   7. Carnduff, Thomas, machine man
   9. Harding, Robt. Jas., civil servant
 11. Stokes, T., sheet metal worker
 13. Lackey, Hamilton, soldier
 15. Beaton, James
 17. Doak, William, plumber
                              __________

   2. Gardner, William, plumber
   4. Chesty, Orlando J., carter
   6. Irvine, William
   8. Foster, W. J., fitter
 10. Johnston, Robert, labourer
 12. Hastings, S., coach painter
 14. Creed, John, brick layer
 16. Ward, Alexander
 18. Duncan, William, driver

Chesham Drive
at 3 Chesham Park

   1. Woods, James
   3. Bennison, James, driver
   5. Steenson, David
   7. Watterson, David
   9. Floyd, W., blacksmith
 11. Hagan, Alex., traveller
 13. Johnston, W., fitter
 15. Wilson, John, joiner
 17. McWilliams, J. S., joiner
                              __________

   2. Cleghorn, Mrs. E. A.
   4. Cleghorn, Thomas, labourer
   6. McSeveny, W. T. P., linen worker
   8. McHaffie, John, iron turner
 10. Gibson, Albert H., gardener
 12. Kemp, Robert, baker
 14. White, Miss Sarah M. J.
 16. O'Neill, Mrs. Jeannie
 18. McClung, William, fireman

Chesham Gardens
at 32 Ardenlee Gardens

   1. Kane, Geo., sheet metal worker
   3. Robinson, G. W., fitter
   5. Gribbon, W., checker
   7. Seymour, H., foreman
                              __________

   2. Kelly, W.
   4. Gallagher, S. A., smelter man
   6. Waring, Agnes
   8. McAusland, W., joiner

Chesham Grove
at 4 Chesham Park

   1. McCormick, W. J., fitter
   3. Steele, John, basket maker
   5. Mahon, James, butcher
   7. Whaley, Ross, smith's helper
   9. Hutchinson, R. K., railway guard
 11. Quinn, W. H., grocery manager
 13. Maloney, Harry, packer
 15. Ruddy, D., traveller
 17. Sharpe. J., land steward
                              __________

   2. Moore, Samuel, inspector
   4. Downey, Joseph, house repairer
   6. Lowry, John A., machine man
   8. Nelson, William Jas., clerk
 10. Wilson, William, iron moulder
 12. Fell, W.
 14. Allen, John, joiner
 16. Gray, Charles, engineer
 18. Freeman, Stanley, fireman

Chesham Parade
at 9 Chesham Park

   1. McFadden, G.
   3. Drysdale, H., labourer
   5. Cowan, Jas. H., pattern maker
   7. Vacant
   9. Carson, R.
 11. Riordan, John, shipwright
 13. McClure, John, blacksmith
 15. McGrath, William, joiner
 17. McCully, William, market constable
                              __________

   2. White, William, labourer
   4. Addis, Thomas, inspector
   6. Adamson, Robert M., compositor
   8. Dobbin, R.
 10. Brown, William, linen lapper
 12. Shannon, Herbert, turner
 14. Dodsworth, Thomas, plumber
 16. Finlay, A. H., docker
 18. Stone, Stephen, cycle agent
 20. Farr, J., driller
 22. Pauley, R., carrier

Chesham Park
from 24 Millar Street to Earl Haig Gardens

   1. McKee, Mrs. S.
   3. Cochrane, Joseph, labourer
..........here is Chesham Drive
   5. McCone, Gerald, plater
   7. Robinson, J., plater
   9. McCance, H., driver
..........here is Chesham Parade
 11. Ferguson, W., caulker
 13. Fletcher, W., pawn broker
 15. Lewers, Robert, attendant
..........here is Ardenlee Gardens
 17. Cole, A. V., electrician
 19. Galloway, J., labourer
 21. Thompson, J., bread server
                              __________

   2. Brown, Thomas
   4. Eagleson, A., cabinet maker
..........here is Chesham Grove
   6. Patterson, William
   8. Starrs, Joseph, shop assistant
 10. Ferguson, Thomas
..........here is Chesham Crescent
 12. Harvey, Mrs. C.
 14. McKee, A., labourer
 16. Godfrey, George, upholsterer
..........here is Ardenlee Gardens
 18. Bell, Miss
 20. Reid, R. B.

Chesham Terrace
at 36 Ardenlee Gardens

   1. Davidson, James, baker
   3. Campbell, T., docker
   5. Willey, J., accountant
   7. Reid, Mrs. Sarah
   9. Fullerton, J., inspector
 11. Patterson, J., painter
                              __________

   2. Nolan, Alex., watchman
   4. McCullough, J. H.
   6. Noble, Robert, Corporation official
   8. Somerville, John, labourer
 10. Coleman, John M., clerk
 12. Quinn, William, labourer

Chesterfield Park
off Cheltenham Park

   1. Lyttle, N. V., photographer
   3. Laughlin, Howard W.
   5. Henry, ?
   7. Conway, Robert B.
   9. Cuthbertson, S. E.
 11. Murray, Stanley
 13. Graham, Samuel, salesman
 15. Courtney, T. C., insurance agent
 17. Stephens, J., salesman
 19. McIntyre, H. H., clerk
 21. McFadden, W. J., printer
 23. Hanna, R. D., meter maker
 25. Dunbar, William, foreman
 27. Gilliland, James
..........here is Knockbreda Park
                              __________

   2. Graham, W.
   4. Stoops, William
   6. Godin, H. J., lecturer
   8. Larmour, Mrs. J.
 10. Rogers, Miss
 12. Hamilton, W. J., traveller
 14. McCartney, J.
 16. Nickels, Harry, manager
..........here is Queensberry Park

Chestnut Gardens
at 99 Cliftonville Road

   1. Thompson, John
   3. Alexander, Miss I.
   5. Craig, A. L., wholesale confectioner
   7. Hervinson, Miss
   9. Turner, S. C., draper
 11. Hamilton, Mrs.
 13. Graham, Samuel J., clerk
 15. Smith, Mrs.
 17. Patterson, ?
 19. Lyons, H. C., agent
 21. Bell, Wesley, traveller
 23. Bennett, William, traveller
                               __________

   2. Watts, Mrs.
   4. Vacant
   6. Judge, John M.
   8. Magee, J., dept. manager
 10. Bell, William
 12. Carey, Asher, house repairer
 14. Bodell, Herbert
 16. McNicholl, Patrick
 18. Ford, Wm., caretaker

Cheviot Avenue
from 71 Holywood Road to 20 Irwin Avenue

1-5. Montgomery, F., grocer
7-9. Johnston, Matthew, grocer
11-13. Occupied
 15. McCausland, Mrs.
 17. Laverty, William, labourer
 19. McClements, William, driver
 21. Poots, Charles
 23. McGookin, W. J., plumber
 25. Connolly, James, body builder
 27. Coffey, Miss
 29. Tedford, Samuel, foreman
 31. Clarke, David, plater
 33. Smyth, James, fitter
 35. Moore, Miss
 37. Clarke, Wm. J., cashier
 39. Bell, Alexander, gardener
 41. Barnbrack, Mrs.
 43. McKeag, James, painter
 45. Stevenson, Samuel, labourer
 47. Smith, Herbert J., butcher
 49. Beattie, Robert
 51. Hetherington, G., builder
 53. Seaton, James, painter
 55. Carson, Mrs.
 57. Burrows, A., driver
 59. Vacant
 61. Kennedy, T., conductor
 63. Coulter, D., driver
 65. Bennett, ?
 67. Morrison, R.
 69. Dutton, A., S.A. officer
 71. Graham, A., labourer
 73. Dowey, Miss M.
 75. Christie, Fredk., bookkeeper
 77. Barr, Thomas, iron turner
 79. O'Brien, Mrs.
 81. McCoy, W. J.
 83. Glenn, William, secretary
 85. Black, W. D.
 87. Chittick, W. K., clerk
 89. Johnston, Mrs.
 91. Andrews, Samuel G.
                               __________

 10. Donnell, J., fitter's helper
 12. Campbell, H., machinist
 14. Gillespie, R.
 16. Orr, John, joiner
 18. Lemon, Mrs.
 20. Killops, Mrs.
 22. Hale, J., labourer
 24. Allen, John T., labourer
 26. McCallum, C., engineer
 28. Best, William
 30. Beattie, D. H. E., sheet metal worker
 32. Patterson, Miss F.
 34. McConnell, William, joiner
 36. Turtle, Jas., holder up
 38. Crothers, Miss Elizabeth
 40. Walsh, John, painter
 42. McDonald, ?
 44. McKinney, Samuel, plater
 46. Murphy, Mrs.
 48. Balfour, John, joiner
 50. Stead, Mrs.
 52. Egner, Mrs. Winifred
 54. Hatch, J. A., salesman
 56. Bingham, David, plater
 58. Beggs, Robert, plater
 60. Jackson, Allen, shoe maker
 62. Bland, T. W., salesman
 64. Adair, Mrs. James
 66. Fergie, Mrs.
 68. Murray, Mrs.
 70. Watson, Samuel
 72. Halliday, Mercer
 74. McCartney, John
 76. Beck, Mrs.
 78. McClean, Mrs.
 80. Chittick, William J., driver
 82. Fergie, James, salesman
 84. Nelson, James, plater
 86. Gilmore, R. J.
 88. Mitchell, Miss E.

Cheviot Street
off Lomond Street

   1. Cunningham, H., driver
   3. Nicholl, Mrs.
   5. Cumming, Wm., driver
   7. Bowman, Mrs.
   9. Thompson, John
 11. Hogg, Alex., shop assistant
 13. Trotter, H., joiner
 15. Wallace, David
 17. Murray, Robert, clerk
 19. Magill, Mrs.
 21. Menary, Henry, plater
 23. Cargin, Samuel, labourer
 25. McKeown, W., iron driller
 27. McCartney, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Boyd, Jas., coppersmith
   4. Watson, George, milk server
   6. Fisher, Chas., painter
   8. Anderson, Mrs.
 10. Stewart, S., driller
 12. Blair, Mrs.
 14. Darmody, T., boiler maker (Dormady, Thos., boiler maker in 1918)
 16. Bowman, John
 18. Agnew, Thos., shipwright
 20. Johnston, A., store man
 22. Armstrong, S., ship carpenter
 24. Rodgers, Frederick
 26. Potter, Mrs.
 28. Long, Miss
 30. Morrison, Wm., joiner
       Vacant ground